LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1943 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1943 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Gaffikin Street
at 187 Sandy Row

   1. Dickson, Robt., bottling store
   3. Beattie, W. J., box maker
   5. Harris, Graham, labourer
   7. Wortherspoon, Robt., boiler maker
   9. Mitchell, William J., labourer
 11. Hudson, Miss
 13. Gawley, James, iron turner
 15. Mines, Mrs. Jane
 17. Scott, Norman, clerk
 19. Lewis, Mrs.
 21. Gibson, David
 23. Duncan, Miss Annie
 25. Connor, Mrs.
 27. Houston, Robert, store man
 29. Gibson, William, labourer
 31. Clark, Mrs.
 33. Carroll, Miss
 35. Waring, Thomas, carter
 37. Doak, John, labourer
 39. Brown, James, labourer
 41. Dunleavy, Samuel
 43. Mercer, R., labourer
 45. Milne, Robert
 47. Manson, Mrs. Mary
 49. Gateway
 51. Shaw, Mrs. Catherine
 53. Frame, George, fitter
 55. Scott, Mrs. E. J.
 57. McCreery, W. J., machine man
 59. Harbinson, Mrs. E.
 61. Graham, Hugh, metal worker
 63. Humphries, Mrs. M.
 65. Stitt, J., N.F.S.
 67. Stevenson, Saml., mechanic
 69. Nicholl, J., coach builder
 71. Gaston, David
                               __________

   2. Williamson, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Burns, Joseph
   6. Hamilton, H., labourer
   8. Beattie, William, carter
 10. Steenson, R., plasterer
 12. Freeman, D., ward master
 14. McIlveen, James
 16. Clarke, Nathaniel, van driver
 18. Croskery, W. J., publican
..........here is Blondin Street
 20. McAvoy, Mrs. M.
 22. Doak, Mrs.
 24. Haughey, Mrs. Margaret
 26. McKeown, Francis, labourer
 28. Armstrong, Mrs. E.
 30. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
 32. Brown, W. J., labourer
 34. Beattie, Allan, driller
 36. Scott, Adam, labourer
 38. Thompson, Matilda
 40. Thompson, Robert, conductor
 42. McAllister, Mrs. E.
 44. Haughey, George, crane man
..........here is Oban Street

Gainsborough Drive
from 236 Queen Street North to Brantwood Street

   1. Hawe, H. T., & Co., grocer
 1a. Woodcok, Mrs.
   3. Henderson, T., carrier
   5. Rooney, ?
   7. Creighton, W. A.
   9. McIlhinney, Mrs. (McIlheaney, David, fitter in 1918)
 11. Moorhead, J., decorator
 13. Withers, Miss Mary
 15. Kenny, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Coomber, Thomas
 19. McKeown, Mrs. M.
 21. Brown, A. F.
 23. Fee, William
 25. McGaffin, Mrs. A.
 27. Humphrey, Dick
 29. Holmes, Joseph A., joiner
 31. McMullan, Henry
 33. Beckett, John, porter
 35. Montgomery, Robert, clerk
 37. Brown, ?
 39. McAreavey, Percy
 41. Montgomery, John, traveller
 43. Hagan, W. J., engine driver
 45. Buick, Samuel, packer
 47. Buick, R., salesman
 49. Hughes, James, foreman
 51. McCullough, John
..........here is Esther Street
 53. Occupied
 55. Burrows, Jas. W., compositor
 57. Occupied
 59. Craig, John
 61. Monaghan, William
 63. Long, George H.
 65. Occupied
 67. Dornan, James
 69. Cardy, Thomas James
 71. Boyle, Thomas, labourer
 73. Smith, Mrs. Elizabeth
 75. Russell, Mrs. Agnes
 77. McDowell, ?
 79. Occupied
81-107. Vacant ground
                               __________

..........here is Brantwood Street
   2. Ardis, Mrs. S.
   4. McCollam, Alfred
   6. Potts, Mrs. Sadie
   8. McKinty, Joseph
 10. Patterson, James
 12. Middleton, Charles, fitter
 14. Lang, Joseph, draughtsman
 16. Irvine, W.
 18. Cupples, S.
 20. Haire, W.
 22. McIlrath, ?
 24. Jordan, Thomas S.
 26. Graham, Mrs. J.
 28. Haire, Frank
 30. Christie, David
 32. Johnston, ?
 34. McColum, ?
 36. Neill, J.
 38. Allen, Daniel, welder
 40. Crawford, Ival (Ivan?)
 42. Chandler, R. A., R.U.C.
 44. Hazel, Thomas
 46. McLarnon, A., pattern maker
 48. Johnston, Samuel
 50. Humphries, David
 52. Cathcart, Miss May
 54. Mahood, Howard
 56. Craig, John M.
 58. Johnston, Miss Mary
 60. Patterson, Henry
 62. Reynolds, Thomas
 64. Hamill, Alex., motorman
 66. McCartney, Miss
 68. Rossborough, T., insurance agent
70-116. Vacant
..........here is Brantwood Street

Galwally Avenue
Outside Municipal Boundary
See Newtownbreda

Galwally Park
at 446 Ormeau Road

   1. Gilliland, Mrs.
   3. Shanks, Edward
   5. Dougal, A.
   7. Starkey, ?
   9. McCullough, W. A.
 11. Hunt, T. W. H.
13-15. Vacant ground
 17. Graham, H., bread server
 19. Dyer, R. A.
 21. Montgomery, John
 23. McKee, J. H., foreman
 25. Parker, A.
 27. Thompson, Mrs. R.
 29. Martin, G. H.
 31. Arthur, William J., bank official
 33. Snelling, R. W., inspector
 35. Woodnutt, A. K.
 37. Gilchrist, John M.
 39. Timmins, John W., R.U.C.
 41. Doyle, Mrs.
 43. Hughes, Mrs. Rachel
 45. Clarke, H. G., draughtsman
 47. McVeigh, M., manager
 49. Scott, W. G., traveller
 51. Cree, James H., engineer surveyor
 53. Davies, George
 55. Montgomery, Robt., draughtsman
 57. Lynd, R. C., teacher
59-85. Vacant ground
 87. Richards, Edward
 89. Darragh, Rev. D.
91-97. Vacant ground
 99. Neill, James
101. Kirby, Timothy
103. Marshall, Mrs. A.
105. Port, Robert
107. Dixon, James N., civil servant
                              __________

   2. McKee, William, builder
   4. Heney, T.
   6. Hennessy, D.
   8. Thompson, Mrs. E. D.
 10. Maneely, V. J., secretary
 12. Campbell, W., civil servant
 14. Reid, R.
 16. Ross, Miss, teacher
 18. Caldbeck, F. H., civil servant
 20. Kennedy, G., plumber
 22. Currie, Eric, manager
 24. Goodwin, Sergeant, R.U.C.
 26. Carty, P., R.U.C.
 28. Fyne, M.
 30. Jordan, Heir
 32. Allen, Miss R., teacher
 34. Faulkner, S. G.
 36. Bell, A.
 38. Shipp, Gilbert G.
 40. Cochrane, John P., engineer surveyor
 42. Bates, Mrs. Kathleen
 44. Lodge, G., engineer
 46. Bell, H. C.
 48. Shawe, Leonard J.
 50. Johnstone, John B., engineer
 52. Mitchell, Andrew, bread server
 54. Ternahan, R. H.
 56. Lynas, Mrs.
 58. Sherrard, William James
 60. Bradley, D., bank official
 62. Morgan, S. M., civil servant
 64. Parke, Mrs. E.
 66. McGurran, T. J.
 68. Smyth, S. J., civil servant
 70. Walker, M.
 72. Weir, J. A., commission agent
 74. Phair, Oliver, engineer
 76. Humphries, Mrs. Elizabeth
 78. Bell, A. E. M.Sc.
 80. Wright, S., clerk
 82. Govan, Miss S.
 84. Wilson, Miss T. A.
 86. Mills, J. D.
 88. Leathem, Mrs. Ida W. T.
 90. McShane, G., traveller
 92. Davey, Mrs.
 94. Rocke, J. G., buyer
 96. Sides, Rev. Richard W.
 98. Roughead, T. H.
100. Smyth, James

Galwally Park Upper
off Saintfield Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

       R.U.C. Barracks
       Hanvey, Frederick, caretaker
                                Gate Lodge
       McKee, Mrs. J. A.
                              Knocknageeha
       Grimshaw, The Misses
                                    Haslar
       Rainsford, Ross
                                 Drumkeen
       McMurray, W. R., J.P., linen merchant
                                  Redroofs
       Corry, J. W., of Messrs. J. P. Corry & Co. Ltd.

Galway Street
from 80 Durham Street to Hamill Street

   1. Clarke & Sons, building contractors
       Purdy & Millard, stone works
   3. Campbell, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. Willis, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Dunn, H., carter
   8. McKeever, Patk., french polisher
 10. McLaughlin, Mary A.
 12. Trainor, Mrs. Mary A.
 14. Conlon, Thomas, rivetter
       St. Mary's P.E. School (Boys) - J. Nihill, principal

Gamble Street
from 51 Corporation Street to Donegall Quay

 1a. Lyttle, Annie
   3. Wilton, Charles, packer
   5. Harbour Club - Alex. Murphy, manager
7-9. Vacant
 11. Maguire, Philip, publican
 13. Vacant
 15. Doherty, Mrs., dining rooms
 17. Daly, John, fireman
 19. The scotch Hotel - Mary Armstrong
.........here is Tomb Street
21-25. Thompson, John, & Sons Ltd., Donegall Quay Mills, Millers and Manufacturers of Cattle Feeding Stuffs and Poultry Foods - i.e., "Pewrol" Maize Meal, "Fedol," the Cooked Food, Cotonets, Poltrol Laying Meal, Chich Mash and Growers' Mash; Pig Rations; also "Pat Oats," the Satisfying Breakfast Food; Custard Powder, and Cornflower, etc. T.N.; 20021-2 (2 lines), 26023. T.A.: "Maize, Belfast"
                               __________

2-6. Nelson, J., & Co., wholesale confectioners
8-18. Vacant
..........here is Tomb Street
 20. McCusker, Matthew, publican
22-24. Wylie, Charles, lodging house
 26. Vacant
 28. Ward, Hugh, snack bar
 30. McCafferty, Mrs. May, confectioner
 32. Vacant
..........here is Steam-mill Lane
 34. Vacant
36-38. Dobson, Mrs. Mary, dining rooms

Garden Street
from 10 Cambridge Street to 187 North Queen Street

   3. Watson, W., driller
   5. McKernan, Johnston, berthing master
   7. Sloan, Miss Sarah
   9. Weir, Minnie
                              __________

   2. Niblick, ?
   4. McMurray, W. J., labourer
   6. Rainey, J., packer
   8. Heaney, Jane
 10. Boyd, George, joiner
 12. Newman, J., soldier
 14. Wilson, Henry
 16. McNair, Ernest
 18. Arthurs, ?
 20. McKenna, Samuel
 22. Bann, ?
24-26. English, T., dairyman

Gardiner Place
from Brown's Square to Boyd Street

   1. Auto Steel Ltd.
   "   Hall, Robert J., Ltd., brush manufacturers

Gardiner Street
from 31 Brown Street to 34 Peter's Hill

   1. McDowell, Alexander, van man
   3. Magill, Mary
   5. Reid, Francis, labourer
   7. Campbell, F., blacksmith
   9. Branagh, Mrs. E. A.
 11. Thompson, Mrs. Agnes
 13. Corporation Yard - House Repairing Department
 15. Corporation Street Cleaning Department
 17. Paiges Ltd., builders
       Vacant ground
                               __________

   2. Girvan, Thomas
   4. Gateway
   6. Wilson, James, labourer
   8. Verner, Francis, labourer
10-12. Johnston, F. J., coach builder
 14. Wallace, Thomas
 16. Canning, J., carter
 18. Spence, T. H., cabinet maker
..........here is North King Street
 28. Hagan, John, grocer
 30. Morrison, Samuel
 32. Flanaghan, Wm., house repairer
 34. Morrison, John, carter
 36. Morrison, Thomas, carter
 38. Emerson, John, labourer
 40. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
 42. Emerson, Robert, labourer
 44. Emerson, Robert
 46. Balance, Joseph, labourer
 48. McCormick, Samuel, labourer
 50. Doran, Mrs. I.
 52. White, John, carter
 54. Black's furniture stores
..........here is Gardiner Place

Garfield Street
from 32 Royal Avenue to Smithfield

1-5. The Picture House (side entrance)
   7. Side entrance to 40 Royal Avenue
   9. Blake's Medical Store
 11. Star Coal Co.
   "   Hyam, H., mantle manufacturer
   "   Hughes, John M., solicitor
   "   Lyons, L. A., accountant
11a. Mell, S., confectioner
13-15. Paramount Film Services Ltd.
 17. Car park
 19. Barron, H. E., estate agent
 21. Car park
23-27. Vacant
29-31. Crawford, T., & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Glass, China & Hardware Merchants. T.N.: 20546
 33. Tougher, William, & Co., auctioneers
                             __________

       General Post Office
..........here is Charlemont Street
2-4. Boyd, Robert (Robert J. Boyd, F.S.I., F.A.I.), House and Estate Agent. T.N.: 20877 (2 lines)
6-8. Vacant
 10. Ball, A.
 12. Vacant
14-16. Kelly, Geo., Ltd., knacker
18-20. Garfield Taxi Co.

Garfield Street Lower
from 60 North Street to Royal Avenue

   1. Brennan, Joseph, publican
   3. Kosmo Restaurant
   5. Artisans' Hall
       Bakers' Society
       Upholsterers' Society
   "   J. Lacey, hall keeper
7-13. Sinclairs Ltd.
                                __________

   2. McManus, W. J., & Son, boot merchants
   4. Bricklayers' Society
   "   Brassfounders' Society
   "   Shipwrights' Society
   "   Packing Case Makers' Society
   "   Textile Operatives
   "   Sheet Metal Workers
   "   Glaziers' Society
   "   Strang, T., agent
   6. Shaw, M., & Co., wallpaper merchants
   8. McAleavey, Hugh, hair dresser
 10. Bell, John, optician
 12. Sinclair's New Furniture Showrooms
 14. Dempsey, Peter, publican
16-20. Dickson, Alex. & Sons Ltd., Nurserymen, Seeds men and Florists, Hawlmark, Newtownards, Belfast and Dublin. T.A.: "Hawlmark," T.N.: 25404

Garmoyle Street
Continuation of Corporation Street to Whitla Street

5-7. Lowry, Thos., shoe maker
   9. Byrne, Richard, publican
..........here is Pilot Street
11-13. Vacant
 15. Donnelly, Edward, labourer
 17. Irvine, Mrs.
 19. Quinn, Alexander, labourer
 21. Relf, F. W., motor driver
 23. Gorman, Mrs.
 25. Herrity, Mrs.
 27. O'Connor, Mrs.
 29. O'Rourke, J. F., publican
..........here is Dock Street
..........here is Ship Street
33-39. Corry, James P., & Co. Ltd., slate, tile, cement, and timber merchants
                              __________

..........here is Earl Street
   2. McDaid, Neal, publican
4-6. Leonard, Mary, confectioner
   8. McCullough, Mrs. Annie
 10. Feenan & Hughes, builders and contractors. T.N.: 43135
 12. O'Rawe, B., restaurant
14-16. Rooney, W., newsagent
 18. Vacant
..........here is Thomas Street North
 20. Callaghan, Hugh, publican
 22. Leonard, George, hair dresser
24-26. Campbell, Lewis, labourer
 28. Heysham and Glasgow Hotel
 30. Stores
 32. Mulvenna, J., confectioner
 34. McConaghy, T., publican
..........here is Dock Street
36-38. Vacant
..........here is Fleet Street
 40. Maguire Bros., publicans
 42. Concannon, M., labourer
 44. Murphy, Mrs. Mary Jane
 46. Honey, Thomas, carpenter
 48. Irish Arc Welding Co. Ltd.
 50. Gault, Hugh, labourer
 52. Maguire, Thomas, publican
..........here is Ship Street
54-56. Corry, James P., & Co. Ltd. (timber store)
 58. Vacant

Garnerville Road
off Holywood Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Williamson, Robert
   3. Agnew, Mrs.
   5. Pollock, J. H. A.
                                 Fairview
       Agnew, T. C.
                              __________

                       Glendhu Yard Cottage
       Finlay, Robert, groom
                            Glendhu Cottage
       Ogle, W. G., chauffeur
       McCreight, W. H., painter
                         Richmount Cottages
   1. Argue, James, gardener
   2. McLinden, R., labourer
   3. McCullagh, Mrs.
   4. Clyde, John, labourer

Garnet Street
from 56 Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McAlister, Fred
   3. McKinley, Richard, furniture remover
   5. Owens, Joseph, railwayman
   7. Murphy, Robert, labourer
   9. Glennon, Patk., basket maker
 11. Cormican, D.
 13. Cairns, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Comiskey, Michael
 17. Graham, Peter
 19. Mallon, Miss Annie
 21. Rice, John, motor man
 23. McGurk, James, labourer
 25. Walsh, Robert, labourer
 27. Crawford, Daniel
 29. Flynn, William, slater
 31. Laverty, Miss Margaret
 33. Fulton, R., grocer
                               __________

   2. Davey, Joseph, carter
   4. McLoughlin, P., labourer
   6. Fitzpatrick, John
   8. O'Neill, Daniel, labourer
 10. Hillan, John, labourer
 12. Henry, Patrick J., labourer
 14. Conlon, Patrick, labourer
 16. Taggart, Joseph, labourer
 18. Lanigan, Arthur, labourer
 20. McMahon, Joseph, labourer
 22. Savage, Patrick, sawyer
 24. McCann, Edward, labourer
 26. O'Malley, T., stone cutter
 28. Murray, Mrs. L.
 30. McIlwee, Patrick, labourer
 32. Millar, H., labourer
 34. O'Calligan, James, carter
 36. McDonnell, John, butcher

Garston Street
at 65 Little York Street

   1. McClure, Mrs. Sarah
   3. Crawford, John, holder-up
   5. Crawford, J., labourer
9-23. Craig, Robert, & Sons (Engineers), Ltd., back entrance
                               __________

   2. Sloan, Robert, weaver
   4. Edgar, Ernest, presser
   6. Devine, William
   8. Bryson, John, labourer
 10. Graham, Edward, labourer
12-18. Vacant

Gawn Street
at 280 Newtownards Road

   1. A.R.P. Post
   3. Occupied
   5. Abraham, Mrs.
   7. Proudfoot, Abraham, boiler maker
   9. Allen, A.
 11. Thompson, A., electrician
 13. Vacant
 15. Russell, S. J., driller
 17. Cairns, J.
 19. Kitchen, Mrs.
 21. Harper, Mrs.
 23. Kernaghan, Wm., conductor
25-27. Vacant
 29. Townsley, James, labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Looney, Thomas, sheet metal worker
 35. Granville Bakery, office
37-41. Granville Bakery - T. W. Kelly, Proprietor. T.N.: 57417
                              __________

   2. Kirkwood, W., fitter
   4. Reid, Andrew, painter
   6. Murphy, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Douglas, Samuel, machinist
 10. Hume, Mrs.
 12. Glennie, Mrs.
 14. Marshall, J.
 16. Stranaghan, Mrs.
 18. McCallum, Mrs.
 20. Occupied
 22. McCullough, Mrs.
 24. McManus, Mrs.
 26. Kernaghan, Andrew, welder
 28. Vacant
 30. Stevenson, Mrs.
32-34. Vacant
..........here is Lelia Street
       Vacant ground

Gay Street
at 6 Mayne Street

   1. Cromie, Stephen
   3. Saunderson, Mrs. S.
   5. Graham, William, labourer
   7. McWilliams, Mrs. Ann Jane
   9. Watters, E., fire watcher
 11. Martin, Samuel, coach painter
                               __________

   2. Morrison, Mrs. M.
   4. Mullan, Robert, tram driver
   6. Simms, Mrs.
   8. Porter, William, labourer

Geneva Gardens
from 18 Sharman Road to Prince Edward Park

   1. Magill, Miss
   3. Atkinson, Samuel, fitter
   5. Reid, Miss M. C.
   7. Henry, Robert
   9. McCrorey, H. A., manager
 11. Greenaway, Mrs. H. A.
                              __________

   2. Kennedy, John
   4. Harris, William
   6. McGregor, Mrs.
   8. Pedlow, Henry
 10. Reed, Miss K. E.
 12. Cheyne, Mrs.

Genoa Street
at 34 Distillery Street

   1. Mallon, Joseph, flax dresser
   3. Stewart, J., railway porter
..........here is Turin Street
..........here is Naples Street
                               __________

       Guinness, A., Son, & Co. Ltd., stables
   2. Gordon, James, labourer
   4. Williamson, John, labourer
   6. Laird, Mrs. J.
..........here is Turin Street
   8. Dunn, William, grocer
 10. Anderson, Robert, labourer
 12. McMorran, John F., labourer
 14. Balmer, Thomas
 16. Clarence Clothing Co.

Geoffrey Street
from 280 Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West

 1a. Hegarty, Joseph, publican
 1b. Hegarty, Joseph
 1c. O'Toole, Joseph, commission agent
   1. Creighton, Mrs. E.
   3. Crothers, Wm. John, drwr. (drawer)
   5. Donnelly, R. J., attendant
   7. Shaw, James, driver
   9. Porter, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Bradshaw, W., iron turner
..........here is Langley Street
 13. Fulton, Hugh, hackle setter
 15. Stewart, George, soldier
 17. Lewis, Mrs.
 19. McMeekin, Mrs. A.
 21. Smith, J., damask mounter
 23. Thompson, W., labourer
..........here is Danube Street
       Crumlin Road Methodist Church Lecture Hall
 31. Greer, John, labourer
 33. Green, Thomas J., labourer
 35. Thompson, T., repair yard
 37. Thompson, Geo., house repairer
 39. Sales, William, moulder
 41. Laird, S., flax dresser
 43. Ferguson, Mrs. Sarah
 45. Blair, John, labourer
 47. Dean, David, labourer
 49. McKay, H. W., labourer
 51. Mawhinney, Joseph, labourer
 53. Boyd, Mrs. Edith
 55. McKeown, D., watchman
 57. Murdock, Alex., labourer
 59. Nicholl, Hugh, hackle setter
 61. Hunter, John, labourer
 63. Whiteside, Thomas, labourer
 65. Russell, James, labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Carrington, Mrs.
       Gateway
   6. Neill, Mrs. S., confectioner
..........here is Vistula Street
..........here is Harrison Street
   8. Campbell, Fredk., labourer
 10. Hamilton, Samuel, labourer
 12. Cook, Harold
 14. Greer, James, labourer
 16. Daly, Joseph R.
 18. Gilliland, Alex., commission agent
..........here is Danube Street
 22. McIlroy, Roger, labourer
 24. Topping, Mrs. Agnes
 26. Esther, Mrs. Agnes
 28. McGuigan, Miss Margaret
 30. Wilkinson, Mrs. Annie
 32. Beck, Arthur, moulder
 34. Sheppard, F., house repairer
 36. McKeown, Alexr., bundler
 38. Magee, John
 40. Taylor, Robert, mechanic
 42. McIlwaine, M., labourer
 44. Haydock, Mrs. E.
 46. Hamilton, G., labourer
 48. Blakely, James C., wireman
 50. Gatenby, Thomas, labourer
 52. Reilly, Herbert, slater
 54. Mitchell, Mrs. M.
 56. Ferris, Samuel, smith's stkr.

George's Lane East
at 4 Ravenhill Road

       O'Brien, F., yard

George's Street
from 12 Ravenhill Road to 9 Woodstock Road

   1. Johnston, George, carter
   3. McKinley, Robert, labourer
   5. McIlveen, Hugh
   7. Dalzell, Alex., labourer
   9. McClure, David
 11. Gallagher, T., smiths' helper
 13. Weir, A.
 15. Anderson, James, rivetter
 17. Birney, Mrs. Susan
 19. Hamilton, John, labourer
 21. McAlpine, John, driller
 23. Davidson, Victor, labourer
 25. Doyle, Robert, labourer
..........here is Myrtle Street
 27. Beattie, Thomas, grocer
 29. Johnston, ?
 31. Wardle, A., upholsterer
       Albert Bridge Hall
 41. McMullen, A. (Side door)
                              __________

   6. Cleland, Arthur, cartage cntr.
   8. O'Brien, Francis
 10. Heatherington, Miss Eliza
 12. McClure, Thomas, dealer
 14. Andrews, S., labourer
..........here is George's Court East
 30. Morrow, Arthur, timber, slate and tile yard
 32. Black, John, labourer
 34. Smyth, George, carpenter
 36. Sturgeon, J., labourer
 38. Killen, Arthur, carter
 40. Robb, ?
 42. Side door

George's Street Great
from 72 Corporation Street to 81 North Queen Street

1-5. MacNaughton, Norman & Co. Ltd.
   7. O'Neill, Miss M., confectioner
 9a. Foy, Thomas, carter
   9. Roden Bros. Ltd., Flax and Tow Waste Merchants
 11. Customs bonded stores - Stack S - Mitchell & Co., of Belfast, Ltd. Head Office, 4-20 Avoniel Road
..........here is Nelson Street
13-17. Craig, Robert, & Sons (Engineers) Ltd., Electrical and Mechanical Engineers, Millwrights, and Boilermakers. T.N.: 20421 (2 lines)
19-27. Craig, Robert, & Sons (Engineers), Ltd., Water Turbine Manufacturers, Brass Founders
 29. Sherman, Mrs. M. A.
 31. Johnston, W., carter
 33. Harrison, William, carter
 35. Vacant
..........here is Little York Street
 37. North Belfast Mission Office
 39. The People's Hall
..........here is York Street
 59. Dixon, T. S., & Co. Ltd., cement importers, etc.
..........here is Michael Street
 61. York Model Lodging House
 63. Vacant
 65. A.R.P. Post
65a. Millar, A., joiner
65b. Occupied
..........here is Union Place
67-73. Barrie, Hugh T., Ltd., Produce Merchants
 75. Hind, John, & Sons Ltd., engineers and machine makers
77-79. Munster, Simms, & Co. Ltd., motor spirit depot
 79. Cooper, J. H., metal merchant
 81. Vacant
..........here is McCleery Street
 83. Johnston, Walter, publican
                               __________

2-4. Vacant
   6. Matthews, John, sheet metal worker
   8. Flynn, James, hair dresser
 10. Archer, H., scaffolder
12-14. Vacant
 16. Vacant
 18. Wilson, Hugh, saddler
 20. Carroll, Mrs. Kathleen, publican
 22. Fleming, Wm., & Co., stores
24-26. Forsythe, John, Ltd., Fire-Clay Goods, Cement, and Steel Joint Merchants
24-26. Forsythe (Terrazzo), John, Ltd., Terrazzo, Mosaic, Composition, Marble, Tiling, Parquetry, Wood Block, Hardwood and Cork Tile Flooring Specialists
 28. Turbett, Robt. E., & Sons, agents
..........here is Caroline Street
 30. Carlin, James, clerk
 32. McIlveen, John, labourer
 34. Cooke, Robert, & Son, Waste Paper Merchants, Stores at 40 Little Patrick Street and 29 Nelson Street. T.N.: 22893
 36. Henry, Mrs.
 38. Workman, Mrs. M.
 40. English, Miss M., publican
..........here is Nelson Street
42-44. McKee, Mrs. M., grocer
 46. McKee, Samuel, stabling
 48. McMillan, Mrs. Mary
 50. McClenaghan, James
 52. Harrison, Samuel
50a. N.I.R.T.B., stores
..........here is Little York Street
68-70. Van Den Berghs Jurgens Ltd., Margarine Manufacturers. T.N.: 24288-9, W. H. Lewis, Manager
   "   Marcom Ltd., T.N.: 24288-9
72-74. Mackey, Henry, publican
 76. Madill, J., stores
..........here is York Street
 80. McVeigh, B. J., shoe maker
 82. O'Neill, James, labourer
 84. McCall, A., bar man
..........here is Portland Street
 86. McConville, E.
 88. Lyttle, Mrs.
 90. Neill, Mary, dealer
 92. Dempster, William, labourer
..........here is Thomas Street
94-96. Eastwood, J., metal dealer
98-104. Gracey Bros. Ltd., export egg and poultry merchants and jam manufacturers/ T.N.: 23414 (2 lines); Lisburn 2228
..........here is Union Place
..........here is Emily Place
114-116. Simms, Munster, & Co. Ltd.
118. Pake, T., plumber
120. O'Neill, Thomas, publican
..........here is Magee's Lane
122. Murphy, Francis
124. Cullen, Mrs.
126. Fitzpatrick, Mary, grocer
..........here is Alexander Street
128. Boyle, J., dealer
142. Vacant ground

George's Street Little
from 100 York Street to 105 North Queen Street

   1. Davey, Miss
..........here is Wensley Street
   3. McKibben, Thomas
   5. Robinson, F., soldier
..........here is Molyneaux Street
   7. McKibbin, Thomas
   9. Cairns, Robert
 11. Brown, ?
 13. Warnock, ?
..........here is Southwell Street
 15. Vacant
 17. Cochrane, William, labourer
 19. Millan, Miss Mary
21-23. Vacant
..........here is Isabella Street
 25. Nixon, John, labourer
 27. Keenan, John, labourer
 29. Keenan, Catherine
 31. Graham, John, labourer
 33. Saunders, Mrs. Margaret
 35. Saunders, J., grocer
 37. Curley, John
..........here is Economy Place
 39. Cullinan, Peter
 41. McGreevey, H., coal merchant
 43. O'Malley, John, seaman
 45. Duffy, Sarah
 47. Mooney, Marshall, labourer
 49. Duffy, Patrick, labourer
 51. McCotter, W., grocer
..........here is North Hill Street
..........here is Murphy's Court
                               __________

   2. McGeekin, Miss
   4. Scantleberry, Mrs.
   8. Vacant
..........here is Michael Street
 10. Vacant
 12. McKeag, D., carrier
..........here is Union Place
 26. White, M., hairdresser
 28. O'Toole, Daniel, butcher
 30. Burns, Mrs. S., house keeper
 32. Saunders, Hugh, carter
 34. Stewart, Charles
 36. Black, A., labourer
 38. Ferran, M., builder, etc.
 40. McKeown, John, glazier
 42. Maxwell, Mrs. B., winder
 44. Alward, Mrs. Isabella
 46. Steele, Mrs. E.
 48. Boyd, ?
 50. Kennan, Mrs. Mary A.
 52. Reynolds, Michael, publican
..........here is Columbus Street
 54. Kelly, Mrs. Ellen
 56. Mulholland, N., baker
 58. Ferry, Miss M.
 60. Corr, Mrs. K.

Gertrude Street
from 110 Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

1-3. Lynch, J., publican
   5. Nelson, Mrs. M.
   7. McQuillan, John, labourer
   9. Gillanders, Joseph, labourer
 11. Napier, John, rivetter
 13. Cowan, John, labourer
 15. Stewart, Mrs. Isabella
 17. Neill, George, labourer
 19. Little, Samuel, carter
 21. Brown, Joseph, electrician
 23. Martin, Mary A., presser
 25. Grimason, Mrs.
 27. Martin, Eliza Jane
 29. Spence, Robert, soldier
 31. McCallum, D., labourer
 33. Dowie, William, labourer
 35. McCrory, A., labourer
 37. Steed, Robert, labourer
 39. Briggs, Robert, labourer
 41. McCormick, William, painter
 43. Taylor, Thomas, labourer
 45. Duff, Mrs. Catherine
 47. Gibson, Alex. H., labourer
 49. Church of Ireland Mission Hall
                               __________

   2. Scott, David, grocer
   4. Ross, Robert, labourer
   6. McDonald, Samuel, labourer
   8. Newell, James, labourer
 10. Blackstock, John, labourer
 12. Moore, Hugh, labourer
 14. Reid, John, rivetter
 16. O'Brien, Richard
 18. Ginn, Arthur, labourer
 20. Scott, A., engineer G.P.O.
 22. Hart, Robert, sawyer
 24. Hylands, Miss M.
 26. Watson, John, labourer
 28. McKee, James, labourer
 30. Atcheson, Robert, labourer
 32. Nabney, David, labourer
 34. Wallace, Samuel, plasterer
 36. Clarke, John, fitter
 38. Jackson, Mrs. Isabella
 40. Watson, John, labourer
 42. Gallacher, Edward, labourer
 44. Ogle, Mrs. M. A.
 46. Hanna, Mary
 48. Watson, Henry, driller
 50. Mulholland, Henry, welder
 52. Watson, John, driller
 54. Mawhinney, James, labourer

Getty Street
at 55 Leeson Street

   1. Clark, Mrs. Annie
   3. Maguire, Phillip, van man
   5. Muckian, Mrs. S.
   "   Grimley, Mrs. Mary E.
   7. McKay, Mrs. Catherine
   9. Maginn, H., labourer
 11. McCullough, Mrs. Mary
 13. McComish, W. C., labourer
 15. McLaughlin, Alfred, labourer
 17. Regan, Patrick, box maker
 19. McGarry, William, tailor
 21. McDade, James, labourer
 23. Hamilton, John, labourer
 25. Crawford, Samuel, labourer
 27. Scullion, Patrick
 29. Timmons, Patrick, seaman
 31. McGeough, P., labourer
 33. Magee, Miss Jane
 35. Mulholland, J., iron moulder
 37. Brown, James, labourer
 39. Donnelly, Mrs. Rose
                               __________

       St. Paul's Female National School - Miss Kennedy, principal
   2. Kinsella, Martin, labourer
   4. Goodman, Francis, dealer|
   6. Magee, Mrs. E.
   8. McAnerney, Margaret, spinner
 10. McIlhatton, Mrs.
 12. McDade, R., labourer
 14. Kearney, P., machine man
 16. McIlroy, John, wireman
 18. McCann, A.
 20. Donnelly, J., flax dresser
 22. Kelly, John, hackle setter
 24. McClurg, Henry, labourer
 26. McKeever, John, labourer
 28. Close, J. C., labourer
 30. McCann, W. J., rougher
 32. Kerns, Thomas, labourer
 34. Abercorn Social Club

Ghent Street
from Mill Street West to 122  Cambrai Street

1-7. Vacant
   9. Archer, Cecil, labourer
 11. Jackson, Henry, labourer
 13. Derby, John, labourer
 15. Coulter, Mrs. Mary Ann
 17. Bradshaw, Joseph, stager
 19. Coulter, William, labourer
 21. Pyke, John A., machinist
 23. Taggart, Mrs. Elizabeth
 25. Quail, Thomas, labourer
 27. Beresford, Mrs. Jane
 29. Spratt, Mrs. Margaret
 31. Cooper, Alex., labourer
 33. Weir, Mrs. M.
 35. Silcock, John, labourer
 37. Annesley, William, labourer
 39. King, Watson, porter
       Side door
                               __________

2-10. Vacant
 12. Coulter, James, labourer
 14. Clifford, Chas., labourer
 16. Jackson, John, labourer
 18. Savage, Robert, labourer
 20. McIlwaine, Mrs. Eliza
 22. Jackson, Henry, labourer
 24. Higgins, James, labourer
 26. Hall, Mrs. Sarah
 28. McKay, William, soldier
 30. Mills, William, labourer
 32. McGrath, Mrs. Sarah
 34. Caldwell, Mrs. E.
 36. McKenzie, Mrs. Annie
 38. Murphy, James, labourer
 40. Rea, John, bundler
 42. Shearer, Mrs. Jessie
       Side door

Gibson Park Avenue
at 76 Cregagh Road

                               Cyprus Villa
       Lowry, William, builder
       Electric Sub-Station
                            Glenbanna House
       Bell, J., farmer
                              __________

   2. Bell, Clements, butcher
       26th Group Boy Scouts Headquarters
..........here is Gibson Park Gardens
   4. Black, Herbert S.
   6. Ross, Mrs. Charlotte

Gibson Park Drive
at 58 Cregagh Road

       Belfast Food Products Ltd. T.N.: 57645 and 57472. T.A.: "Products, Belfast"

Gibson Park Gardens
from 4 Gibson Park Avenue to Loopland Park

       Cregagh Methodist Church Lecture Hall
   1. Hall, John William
   3. McMullan, George
   5. Ewing, Peter, engineer
   7. Jenkinson, G., foreman
   9. Savage, G. A., clerk
 11. McCullough, H. B., salesman
 13. Anderson, Miss E. V., A.T.C.L., music teacher
 15. McCutcheon, Francis
..........here is Gibson Park Drive
 17. Oliver
 19. McGowan, J., foreman
 21. Letson, W. H., solicitor
 23. Boyd, J. H.
 25. Woodside, R. J., clerk
 27. Carr, G. P.
 29. Greer, F., bread server
 31. Mark, F., assistant manager
 33. Breckenridge, J. S., teacher
 35. Russell, William G., R.U.C.
                              __________

..........here is Loopland Crescent
    2. Fellingham, Richard, warehouseman
   4. Porter, Mrs. M. A.
   "   Dalzell, Mrs. Jeanie
   6. Jordan, A., labourer
   8. Harper, David, civil servant
 10. Ferguson, James, milk vendor
 12. Rodgers, Robt., master polisher
 14. Esdale, D. V., driver
   "   Tumilson, Miss E.
 16. Jeffrey, William, clerk
 18. Compston, William
 20. Webb, Mrs. A. E.
       Willowfield Unionist Club Gibson Park Recreation Ground - H. Burdge, genera; secretary
 22. Nesbitt, J.
 24. Uprichard, W. H., clerk
 26. Hunter, Austin
 28. Browne, Walter, R.U.C.
 30. Sanderson, Martha
 32. Stewart, Herbert C., clerk
 34. Thornton, Ernest, printer
 36. McClean, J., civil servant
 38. Hatch, G. H., insurance agent
 40. Callan, J., engineer
 42. Cuddy, R. W., clerk
 44. Storey, John, civil service

Gibson Street
from 89 Leeson Street to 303 Grosvenor Road

   1. McKillop, Mrs. Jennie
   3. Hamilton, Thomas, carter
   5. Keenan, Denis, labourer
   7. Kelly, John, labourer
   9. Maguire, Bernard
 11. Petticrew, Daniel, carter
 13. Elliott, William, labourer
 15. McDonnell, E. J., spinner
 17. Connolly, Michael, labourer
 19. Spotswood, A., slater
 21. McMahon, James, labourer
 23. Rice, Miss Annie
 25. Hayes, Daniel, labourer
 27. Cosgrove, J., shop assistant
 29. O'Neill, Mrs. Catherine
 31. Campbell, Mrs. Catherine
 33. Smith, Ellen
 35. Moore, Mrs. Mary
 37. Hinds, James, foreman
 39. Gibson, S., labourer
 41. Butler, Richard, labourer
 43. Delaney, William, labourer
 45. Donnelly, Patrick, labourer
 47. O'Hagan, J., labourer
 49. Dillon, John, labourer
 51. McDonnell, Mrs. Agnes
 53. Bradley, Mrs. Sarah
 55. McCormick, Daniel, fitter
 57. Herty, Mrs. Catherine
 59. Hamill, Miss Maggie
 61. Curran, Francis, carter
 63. Gribbon, Patrick, labourer
                               __________

   2. McCusker, Henry, carter
   4. Magee, J. E., labourer
   6. Connolly, James, iron dresser
   8. Cochrane, Andrew, labourer
 10. Faloona, W. J., labourer
 12. Major, Hamilton, labourer
 14. Henry, Joseph, iron dresser
 16. Maguire, Thomas, labourer
 18. McCourt, Frank, labourer
 20. Higgins, Annie, house keeper
 22. Mehaffey, P., engine driver
 24. Lamb, Mrs. Margaret
 26. Hagan, Robert, labourer
 28. Johnston, James, labourer
 30. Roberts, Mrs. Lucy
 32. Savage, Esther, reeler
 34. Lukeman, Mrs.
 36. Loughran, A., tinsmith
 38. Reynolds, J., labourer
 40. Doran, Bridget, spinner
 42. Boyle, Miss K.
 44. McRoberts, Mrs.
 46. Dillon, Patrick, tile maker
 48. McCormick, Edward, labourer
 50. O'Neill, John, labourer
 52. Nash, George, labourer
 54. Cosgrove, Thomas
 56. Pizani, Agnes, stitcher
 58. Quinn, Miss Maria
 60. Nicholson, Mrs.

Gilbert Street
from 66 Byron Street to Fairfax Street

   1. Cushley, Mrs. Margaret
   3. McClurg, Hugh, labourer
   5. McKnight, R., labourer
   7. Hunt, Joseph, conductor
                               __________

   2. Johnston, Mrs., chip saloon
4-6. Cushley, Mrs. E., & Sons, coal merchants

Gilford Street
from 130 Divis Street to Milford Street

1-3. Murney & Co., publicans
   5. Goss, William, postman
   7. Ward, P., upholsterer
   9. Dyer, Miss Catherine
 11. McCrudden, James, labourer
 13. Fitzpatrick, S., labourer
 15. Devlin, James, caretaker
 17. Hartley, Ben., soldier
 19. Crosby, Patrick, labourer
 21. O'Connor, P., labourer
 23. Rooney, William, labourer
 25. McMahon, Susan, presser
 27. Thomas, Reilly, labourer
 29. McMahon, James, labourer
 31. Hastings, Mrs. Sarah
   "   Rodgers, John
 33. McCallum, Bridget
..........here is Alexander Street West
 35. Mulholland, Henry, labourer
 37. Dillon, John, baker
 39. Fox, Miss Margaret
41-43. Diamond, John, publican
                              __________

   2. St. Peter's Roman Catholic Club - John Mulcahey
   4. Baker, Michael, labourer
   6. Gormley, John, labourer
   8. Murray, Robert, bread server
 10. Loughran, Miss Mary
 12. McGoran, R., moulder
 14. Quinn, J., labourer
 16. Fitzpatrick, Samuel, mechanic

Gilnahirk Road
at 101 Knock Road

   1. Millar, Robert, grocer
   3. Miller, John, laundryman
   5. Morrow, Robert, gardener
   7. Jackson, Mrs.
   9. Occupied
 11. Tedford, S. H.
 13. Woodside, Mrs.
 15. Carlin, Robert, upholsterer
 17. Smyth, Robt. N., checker
 19. Robinson, John
..........here is Cherryvalley
23-25. McDowell, James
 27. Doherty, F.
 29. Welshman, Arthur J.
..........here is Cherryvalley Gardens
 31. Logan, E. W.
 35. Kyle, Frank
 37. Martin, Mrs. Hamilton
 39. Newell, Alfred H., agent
 41. Law, Frederick C.
 43. Crowther, J., electrician
..........here is Kensington Road
 47. Barry, M., grocer
                               Wenlock
       Borer, T. R.
                             The Aviary
       Elliot, Robert, clerk
                               Clanrye
       Hamilton, J. W., engineer
                              Greenhills
       Shaw, N. J.
                            The Garden
       McConnell, Wm., merchant tailor
                               Braemar
       Fleming, A. F., manager
                                Roylat
       Trotman, S. J., admiralty overseer
                            Morningside
       McCall, Daniel V., teacher
                                 Priory
       Williams, T. L., electrical engineer
                             Donnybrook
       Simmons, J.
                               Brookfield
       Brown, C. M.
                                Hendron
       Hunter, Alexander
                                  Avon
       Thompson, E. W. H.
                              Mill House
       Martin, J. D., supervisor
                        Providence Cottages
   1. Dugan, Mrs.
   2. Rea, Samuel, gardener
   3. Rea, Miss
   4. O'Shaughnessy, M., gardener
                          Gortgrib Cottages
       Stevenson, W. J., labourer
       Joyce, John, labourer
       Gibson, Mrs. Sarah
       Cherry, Thomas, labourer
                                Brachaven (Braehaven)
       Brand, Mrs. H. J. S.
       Glenn, Miss E. J.
                              Shallum Villa
       Boyd, Isaac
       Gilnahirk Presbyterian Church - Rev. F. O. Best, M.A.
       Glenn, J., sexton
       Gilnahirk Post Office - R. J. Havard, sub-postmaster
       Mawna, James
                               __________

   2. Brown, Thomas, labourer
   4. Murdoch, Mrs.
   6. Bell, Charles, boiler maker
   8. Wilson, Mrs.
 10. Wilson, D. C.
 12. Allen, Miss L.
 14. Davis, Miss D.
 16. Morrow, F., boot merchant
 18. Hedley, David, electrician
 20. McKelvey, Ernest
 22. Kilner, George
 24. Thompson, Harry
 26. Hopkins, C.
 28. Bustard, George, motor driver
 30. Williamson, J., & Sons, fleshers
 32. Ewing, J.
 34. Johnston, Miss, outfitter
 36. Shillington, J., chemist
 38. Johnston, Miss, dairy
 40. Crawford's Fruit Store
 42. Stockley, Enid, hair dresser
 44. Irwin, C., confectioner
 46. Havard, R. J., grocer
 48. Swandell, W. J., gardener
                                The Temple
       Kane, J., gardener
..........here is Kingsway Avenue
                                   Redford
       Simpson, Robert, rivetter
                                   Trelawn
       Taylor, A. E., grocer
                                  Melsetter
       Latimer, L.
                                  Grasmere
       Hastings, Alexander
                                    Jesilen
       Nells, George G., manager
                                   Clifden
       Havard, Mrs. H. J.
                                  Beverley
       Bird, William
                                   Ryefield
       Gorman, Alfred, carter
..........here is Kingsway Park
                                 Athelstane (Athelstone)
       Anderson, Samuel
                                 Sunnybrow
       Deans, G. A., bank official
                                  Aberfeldy
       Adair, G. R.
 78. S.F.T.H. Milling Engineering Co. - S. F. Tatton-Hibbs. T.N.: 54023
                                 Clymping
       Egan, Philip C.
                                  Ashville
      Fitzgerald, Miss Margaret R.
                                 Cherryhill
      Glanville, Rev. A. E.
                                   Quintin
       Davis, P. L., traveller
                                  Ardreigh
       Anderson, J. M., auto engineer
                                Laurel Vale
       McQuitty, R. J., traveller
                                   Cartrel
       Hamilton, Mrs. A. J.
                                  Kenneth
       Lloyd, H.
                                  Cromer
       McMurray, W. E., electrician
                                  Hillcrest
       Weston, Wilfred W.
                                   Avalon
       Bell, John
                                Ardstratha
       Ramsey, R., secretary
                                 Westway
       Young, Ernest
                                  Marina
       Thompson, W.
..........here is Kingsway Gardens
                                  Gortgrib
       Morton, Albert, poultry farmer
       Gilnahirk P. E. School - R. C. Magee, principal
       Davidson, Samuel, farmer
                                  Helenslea
       Mason, L., civil servant
                                  Gortlands
       Brown, John, civil servant
       Steele, Robert M.
       Bruce, Mrs.
                               The Laurels
       Harper, N. F., woollen merchant

Gilnahirk Road Old
from Gilnahirk Road to Ballyhanwood Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

       Hawthorne, John

Gipsy Street
at 37 Sunnyside Street

   1. McCool, Mrs. T.
   3. Shields, Patrick
   5. Shields, Elizabeth
   7. Dowie, A., linesman
   9. Murray, Patrick, van man
 11. McAvoy, Jos., coal dealer
 13. Campbell, Maggie
 15. Gordon, Jane
 17. O'Donnell, Annie
 19. Jackson, James
 21. Cargan, E., rivetter
 23. McIntyre, Robert, labourer
 25. Dowds, E.
 27. Milligan, Mrs. Mary
 29. Macarthy, Mrs.
 31. Steenson, Samuel, labourer
                              __________

   4. Cupples, W., labourer
   6. Ferguson, James, labourer
   8. Mateer, J., soldier
 10. Hall, J.
 12. McIlvenny, R., labourer

Glandore Avenue
from 505 Antrim Road to Skegoniel Avenue

 13. Craig, Mrs. S. D.
 15. Vacant
 17. McManus, Miss K.
 19. Steele, Charles A.
 21. Vacant
 23. Killen, M. J.
 25. Cohen, R.
 27. Breen, Mrs.
 29. Craig, R. W., sea captain
..........here is Glanleam Drive
 31. Boyd, Kenneth, bookkeeper
 33. Occupied
 35. Moore, Herbert S. L.
 37. Lewis, Kenneth
 39. Fox, Mrs. H.
..........here is Ashfield Crescent
 41. Cohen, L., warehouseman
 43. Morrell, James
 45. Townsley, E., civil servant
..........here is Ashdene Drive
 51. McCullough, Robert
53-57. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
..........here is Ashfield Drive
 59. Hanna, Samuel
 61. McConaghy, William
 63. Finlay, Mrs.
 65. Grant, Patrick G.
                               __________

   2. Leslie, Mrs.
   4. Berry, Ernest A.
   6. McKenna, Margaret
..........here is Glantane Street
8-10. Vacant
       Vacant
 14. McGregor, Alexander
 16. Haywood, Harry
 18. Vacant
..........here is Glandore Drive
 20. Gunning, Samuel K., clerk
 22. Ferguson, F.
 24. Allison, Miss Alice M.
 26. Gabbey, John
..........here is Glenleam Drive
 28. Shannon, T. J., excise officer
 30. George, John, builder
 32. McIlroy, Mrs.
 34. Twining, Alfred, engineer
..........here is Glantrasna Drive
36-38. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 40. Herman, M., financier
 42. Gillen, Mrs. E.
 44. Collins, Mrs. Nan
 46. Goldstein, Henry
 48. Blair, Wm., cabinet maker
 50. Vacant
 52. Roney, Mrs. Josephine
52a. Jackson, Miss, confectioner
 54. Dunlop, Alex.

Glandore Drive
from 18 Glandore Avenue to Skegoneill Avenue

   1. Rolston, S.
   3. Drummond, Rev. W. B.
   5. Warnock, Thomas, baker
   7. Herron, Mrs. Mary
   9. Nolan, Neil H.
..........here is Glandore Gardens
 11. Stuart, S. J., warehouseman
 13. Hodkinson, Mrs. E.
 15. McQuitty, J.
 17. Newman, Henry, traveller
 19. Thompson, James, fitter
 21. Sherriff, Thomas
 23. Blair, Mrs.
 25. McConnell, R. J.
                              __________

   2. McClean, ?
   4. Cowan, Robert
   6. Flack, Robert Walter
   8. Abbott, James
 10. Shanks, Jos., school attendant officer
 12. Wilson, Robert
 14. Occupied
 16. Vacant
 18. Occupied
 20. Tuff, Mrs.
 22. Cush, George
..........here is Glandore Gardens
 24. Green, W., clerk
 26. Vacant
 28. Wallace, Miss E. G. M.
 30. Stanard, Miss Florence
 32. Green, Hugh
34-38. Vacant

Glandore Gardens
from 533 Antrim Road to Glanleam Drive

   1. Thompson, F. B.
   3. Humphreys, R. R.
..........here is Glantane Street
   9. Occupied
 11. Warner, Mrs. Eileen
 13. Elliott, Henry
 15. Smyth, Thos., stock keeper
 17. Broder, Mrs. S.
..........here is Glandore Drive
 21. Jenkinson, Mrs. A.
 23. McFarlane, D., teacher of dancing
 25. Kelly, William, fireman
 27. Saoul, David, traveller
                              __________

   2. Clendinning, George
   4. Hurst, Mrs.
   6. Vacant
..........here is Glantane Street
   8. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Grocery
 10. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 12. Glover, John W.
 14. Clarke, John, iron worker
 16. Occupied
18a. Niblock, John, clerk
 18. Murphy, ?
 20. Hudson, R. L., fitter
 22. Bowers, Miss Alice
 24. Simpson, Mrs.
 26. Vacant
..........here is Glenworth Drive
 28. Jones, R. R., engineers' representative
 30. McDowell, Miss Mina
 32. Rodgers, W., head master

Glandore Parade
from 17 Skegoneill Drive to Ashfield Gardens

   1. Priestly, J., R.U.C.
   3. Lowrie, Mrs. Georgina
   5. Archer, Samuel, shop assistant
   7. Reid, John, tram driver
   9. Neill, Alex.
                               __________

   2. Patrick, Robert, R.U.C.
   4. Stone, Lewis E., joiner
   6. Tyner, William, engineer
   8. Johnston, James, R.U.C.
 10. McCall, Alex., joiner

Glanleam Drive
from 53 Skegoneill Avenue to Glandore Avenue

   5. Kennedy, Misses
   7. Thompson, William, plater
   9. Vacant
 11. McCoubrey, Mrs. M.
 13. Love, J., traveller
 15. McCafferty, William
 17. McCormack, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Hill, Mrs. C. A.
..........here is Glandore Avenue
21-23. Occupied
                               __________

   2. Breakey, W. J., L.R.A.M., L.T.C.L., music teacher
   4. Lilley, G., music teacher
   6. White, J., grocer
   8. Blundell, Victor, pawn broker
 10. McMillan, Robert
 12. Wainford, H. K., engineer
 14. Thompson, J., engineer
 16. Sloan, Mrs. E.
 18. Markland, Jas. H., traveller
..........here is Glandore Avenue
 20. Trace, Archie, harbour pilot
 22. Vacant
       Carroll, Fredk., builder and contractor

Glantane Street
from 6 Glandore Avenue to Skegoniel Avenue

   1. Gilmore, Samuel, joiner
   3. Faulkner, Richard, iron turner
   5. Malone, Charles, Corporation official
   7. Sharkey, Thomas, manager
   9. Graham, James
 11. Christie, Mrs. Matilda
 13. Vacant
 15. Matchett, G. H.
 17. Davey, Mrs. E.
 19. Campbell, John
 21. Rogers, F. W., engineer
 23. Gilbert, Mrs. Emily E.
 25. Vacant
..........here is Glandore Gardens
 27. Occupied
 29. Sinclair, David
31-43. Vacant ground
 45. Levey, Jacob
 47. Cohen, A. B., draper
 49. Copeland, Miss M.
                               __________

   2. Murray, Charles B.
   4. Franks, ?
   6. Hodes, ?
   8. Carlisle, Robert
 10. Wright, Murdoch A.
 12. Rooney, B., P.O. official
 14. Ferguson, Samuel, Lieut, R.N.
..........here is Glandore Gardens
 24. Lewis, James
 26. Melville, Mrs. Emma
 28. Vacant
 30. Cordner, William A.
 32. Occupied
 34. Kitson, George
 36. Sharkey, William
 38. Jones, G.
 40. Gordon, Arthur
 42. Wasson, R. Y. W., iron dealer
 44. Whitley, Thos., shipwright
 46. Ellis, William, fitter
 48. Caldwell, John
 50. White, F., shop assistant
 52. Goldblatt, S.
                                Hollybank
       Nash, Miss

Glantrasna Drive
from 34 Glandore Avenue to Skegoneill Avenue

   1. Heald, J.
   3. Collins, Wm., hair dresser
   5. Beggs, A., buyer
   7. Brown, Thos., clerk
   9. Donaghy, George D., clerk
 11. Bell, Mrs.
 13. Kernohan, William
 15. Savage, John, clerk
                              __________

   2. McGaughey, Miss
   4. Carlisle, David
   6. Murphy, Miss Margaret
   8. Breen, Phillip
 10. Farrell, G. E., engineer
 12. Bond, Walter J.
 14. McClure, Hugh, inspector
 16. Brown, S., motorman
 18. Whaley, J., railway inspector

Glanworth Drive
from 26 Glandore Gardens to Skegoneill Avenue

 1a. Black, Thomas, R.U.C.
 1b. Rowan, Mrs. Anne J.
   1. McCauley, Wm. M., chemist
   3. Occupied
   5. Harrison, R. T. J., soldier
   7. Wilson, John
   9. Larmour, W. F., fitter
 11. Houston, T. H., law clerk
 13. George, A. H.
 15. Hicks, E.
..........here is Glandore Gardens
15a. Davis, Desmond E., engineer
 17. Gamble, Miss Sarah
 19. Reid, Thomas, crane man
 21. Patterson, W. R., conductor
 23. Kerr, William, bus driver
                              __________

   2. Ferguson, Miss E.
   4. Waring, Robt. M., pattern maker
   6. Ferguson, Miss M. K.
   8. Morrison, R. J.
 10. Bradford, Theodore
..........here is Glandore Gardens
 16. Kennedy, Thomas, joiner
 18. Creighton, William, plater
 20. Glover, Mrs. J. E.
 22. Williamson, R. A.
 24. McGirr, P.
 26. Lennox, Robert
 28. Hogg, David, tailor

Glasgow Street
from 38 Ritchie Street to Mineral Street

1-33. Vacant
 35. McFarlane, G.
 37. McGaw, J. (Megaw, John, labourer in 1918)
 39. Rogers, T., fire watcher
 41. Jackson, Mrs.
 43. Gillespie, Mrs.
 45. Wade, Thomas, blacksmith
 47. Vacant
 49. Spiers, ?
 51. Brown, ?, seaman
 53. Crawford, Chas. S., labourer
55-57. Vacant
 59. Dollis, William
61-63. Vacant
 65. Hunter, Joseph
 67. Salter, Samuel, pipe coverer
 69. Smith, Mrs.
 71. Ennis, Robert, labourer
 73. Bruce, D., model maker
 75. Surgenor, Mrs.
 77. Reid, William, labourer
 79. Luke, ?
 81. Shaw, Mrs.
 83. Hawthorne, Robert
 85. Calder, Mrs.
 87. Calder, Samuel, labourer
 89. Allen, J., caulker
 91. Dunwoody, E., guard
 93. McCullough, J., machinist
 95. Sloan, William, war worker
 97. Porter, Samuel, presser
 99. Forsythe, ?, fire watcher
101. McKee, Wm., motor mechanic
103. Campbell, Robert, labourer
105. Livsen, Thos. J., labourer
107. Gibson, Samuel, soldier
109. Galloway, ?, plater's helper
111. Occupied
113. McAllister, William, labourer
115. Gibson, William
117. Smith, M., clerk
119. Grange, James, bus driver
121. Wilkinson, R.
123. Lille, Miss
125. McQuitty, William
127. McKee, ?
129. Ferguson, Walter, labourer
131. Stamford, Mrs.
133. McAteer, Alex., R.A.F.
135. McKee, H., lorry driver
137. Best, F., labourer
139. Millar, Samuel, fitter
141. Occupied
143. McLarnon, Fredk., joiner
145. Renwick, Joe
147. Smith, ?
149. Hazlett, ?
151. Wright, W., seaman
153. Millar, ?
155. McWilliam, Mrs.
157. Caruth, ?
159. Rainey, ?
161. McCallum, ?
163. Murray, ?
                               __________

   2. Bassett, Henry, soldier
   4. Lyttle, Harry, railwayman
   6. Occupied
   8. Dinen, R.
 10. Loyrie, William (Lowrie)
 12. Johnston, R., docker
 14. Finlay, William, joiner
 16. Wallace, Alfred
 18. Rogers, William, N.F.S.
..........here is Bute Street
..........here is Fyfe Street
 20. Macfarlane, Mrs.
 22. Eason, Miss
..........here is Arosa Parade
..........here is Pittsburg Street
..........here is Harrisburg Street
..........here is Mineral Street

Glastonbury Avenue
from 677 Antrim Road to Somerton Road

   1. Pollitt, Arthur P.
   3. Childe, R. P., merchant
   5. Mollan, Mrs. H.
   7. Wallace, T. G.
   9. McAlpin, Mrs. A.
 11. Simmons, Robt., painting contractor
 13. Taylor, Mrs. Robina
 15. Morton, Mrs. Margaret
                               __________

   2. Lennon, William
   4. Gilmore, Wm. E., electrical contractor
   8. Vacant
 10. Occupied
 12. Bogues, Mrs. Mary
 14. Donnelly, Samuel James
 16. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
 18. Macdonald, Alexander

Glen (The)
off Limestone Street

   1. Vacant
   2. Green, T. W.
3-4. Vacant
   5. Sanderson, John, M.P.S.
   6. Curran, Michael
   7. McGrory, Patrick J.
   8. O'Leary, Simon, skin and hide merchant
9-10. Vacant
 11. Birch, Gerald
 12. Tohill, William, manager

Glen Crescent
from Falls Road to Glen Parade

1-3. Vacant ground
   5. Myers, James, moulder
   7. McGrattan, Thomas, manager
   9. McCann, John, sheet metal worker
 11. Smyth, A., clerk
 13. McGarry, William
 15. Doherty, Owen, conductor
 17. Carson, John, butcher
 19. Thomas, J. D., compositor
 21. McClennagan, T., conductor
 23. Brennan, Owen, iron turner
 25. Deacon, Wm. J., blacksmith
 27. Clifforty, James, 'bus driver
 29. McFall, Malachy, cabinet maker
 31. McCloskey, Mrs. Mary
 33. McCann, G.
 35. Carson, Joseph, driver
 37. McGladdery, P. J., civil servant
 39. Carson, John, baker
                               __________

   4. Cowan, R.
   6. Thomas, D. G., compositor
   8. McLaughlin, John, coach painter
 10. Convery, Francis P.
 12. Haskin, Robert, labourer
 14. Rogers, Peter, electrician
 16. Lillis, Patrick, sheet metal worker

Glen Parade
from Falls Road to Glen Crescent

   5. Small, James, engineer
   7. Millar, Edward
   9. McSherry, John Patk., R.U.C.
 11. Toner, Joseph, boot maker
 13. McDermott, Miss B.
 15. McKeown, Frank, projectionist
 17. Maguire, Mrs. Mary
 19. O'Reilly, F., butcher
 21. Gilroy, Fred., watch maker
 23. Blakeley, H.
 25. McCurry, Peter, butcher
 27. Jackson, Alexander, traveller
..........here is Glen Crescent
                               __________

   4. Laughlin, Mrs. H.
   6. Mercer, Robert
   8. McMahon, J. P., postman
 10. McVeigh, D., assistant
 12. Burns, George, draper
 14. Malloy, D., bar man
 16. Crossin, William
 18. McKeown, M., joiner
 20. McCloskey, C., driver

Glen Road
at 519 Falls Road
partly outside Municipal Boundary

..........here is Divis Drive
   1. McEneaney, Mrs. Jannie, spirit merchant
   3. O'Connell, D., confectioner
   5. Clarke, E. J., grocer
   7. Magill Bros., butchers
   9. Feenan, James, clerk
 11. McManus, Miss Elizabeth
 13. Magee, J. H., chemist. T.N.; 23320
 15. Corr, T. J., grocer
..........here is Norfolk Drive
 17. McGee, Mrs.
 19. Reilly, Thomas, principal
 21. King, Patrick, clerk
 23. Donnelly, Hugh
 25. O'Kane, John
 29. Killen, James, french polisher
 31. Cullen, John
 33. Brogan, Mrs. Jennie
 35. Murphy, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Norfolk Parade
 37. Roe, G.
 39. Tanney, Miss E., confectioner
 41. Gilliland, Mrs. Isabell
..........here is Turf Lane
                                Turf Lodge
       McGill, John, dairyman
..........here is Turf Lane
 43. St. Mathias' Church - Canon M. Williams, M.A.
 45. McAuley, Joseph, sculptor
 47. Byrne, Patrick, publican
 49. Murphy, P., overseer
 51. Martin, L.
 53. Maguire, Lawrence P.
 55. Sullivan, Mrs., M.A., teacher
 57. McDonald, J., confectioner
..........here is Arizona Street
 59. Cormican, John, civil servant
 61. Mason, James
 63. Casey, Mrs.
 65. McLoughlin, Mrs. Margaret
 67. Blake, D., brewer
 69. Duggan, Thomas, accountant
       Vacant ground
..........Here is City Boundary
       Vacant ground
                               Milligen's Hill
       White, Mrs.
                                   Rathlin
       McSorley, Rev. M., C.C.
       Cunningham, Rev. Thos., C.C. T.N.: 23000
                                 Cairndhu
       Magill, David
                                  Kinvara
       Hynes, P. F., publican
                                 Glenshesh
       Ferguson, R.
                             Gransha House
       McCrystal, Frank
..........here is Gransha Park
                                  Gransha
       Greenwood, J. J., dealer
                                  Ardeevin
       Bell, John, solicitor
                                 Ard Muire
       Kelly, George, teacher
                               Crievekieran
       Colligan, G.
                                  Clontarf
       McLoughlin, P. J.
                                   Ardara
       Kelly, M., insurance agent
                                    Padua
       McAnearney, M., boot maker
                                Glen Mount
       Lynch, M.
       McKeag, Thomas
       St. Teresa's Roman Catholic Church - Very Rev. P. Canon Boyle, P.P.
       St. Teresa's Parochial Hall
       St. Teresa's School - Thomas Reilly, principal
       Holy Cross Convent
                                 Alcantara
       Magowan, Joseph, butcher
                              Airfield House
       N.F.S. Station
       Caffrey, T. R., & Son, Ltd., mountain brewer
       Norton, O. T., brewer
                           Brewery Cottages
   1. Doherty, Hugh, gardener
   2. Birmingham, J.
                                 Fairview
       McQuillan, John J., dairyman
                          Labourers' Cottages
   1. McGinley, James, driver
   2. McGinley, Mrs. Mary
   3. Rainey, Alex., labourer
   4. Kennedy, David, labourer
   5. McGinley, M., labourer
   6. McGreevy, J., labourer
   7. McGuiness, Mrs. Teresa
   8. Kearney, John, labourer
   9. O'Hanlon, Patrick, labourer
 10. Stewart, James, labourer
       Madill, J., labourer
       O'Hare, Joseph, dairyman
                                  Moyard
       McAlinden, Hugh, commission agent
                            Moyard Cottages
       O'Neill, Thomas, fitter
       Grehan, R.
                               __________

   2. McCarney, John, joiner
   4. Barry, John V., clerk
   6. Martin, James, manager
   8. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 10. McArdle, Patrick
 12. O'Grady, James, civil servant
 14. Gilmore, Mrs.
 16. Cunningham, Mrs.
 18. Durkin, Mrs.
 20. McGinley, Daniel, grocer
 22. O'Donohoe, Charles
 24. Rowan, James, manager
 26. Carney, Mrs. C.
 28. Collins, W., bread server
 30. Jamison, Mary K.
 32. McQuaid, Francis
 34. Harris, Henry, supervisor
 36. Keenan, Thomas, clerk
 38. McGrath, Miss, teacher
 40. Collins, Mrs. Mary, confectioner
..........here is Glen Parade
 42. Clarke, F. J., newsagent
       Vacant ground
 46. Daley, Mrs. Ellen
                                  Rathmines
       McCormick, John J., civil servant
       Vacant ground
 54. McGuigan, Miss Nan
 56. Hillen, James J., baker
 60. Hove, G., traveller
 62. Molloy, John, clerk
 64. Hassen, Edward Wm., principal
 66. McGowan, John, P.O. official
 68. Delaney, Frederick, clerk
 70. Finch, Thomas S.
72-74. Vacant ground
 76. Brennan, James, traveller
 78. Agnew, J., grocer
..........here is City Boundary
       McErlean, Henry, grocer. T.N.: 27057
                                Westlands
       Kerrigan, J. T., principal teacher
..........here is Fruithill Park
                               Mountclare
       Cavanagh, Mrs. N. T.N.: 67474
                               Glenfarne
       McDermot, William J., teacher
                               Lismoyne
       McGarrity, John, wine merchant
                                Fortville
       Forte, Frank
                                Drumbo
       Saunders, Walter, R.U.C.
                             Glenpatrick
       Griffith, F., traveller
                            Bornadaragh
       Murtagh, Hugh
                        Glen Road Cottage
       Gibbons, James P., labourer
                          Broomhill Lodge
       McCaffery, Mrs.
                           Broomhill Dairy
       Smyth, John, pawn  broker
                              An Dunan
       Smyth, James, Estate Agent. T.N.: Dunmurry 3231
                               Kilmona
       Magee, Jas. H., dairyman
..........here is Shaw's Road
                           Glenvale Lodge
       Jackson, Mrs. Mary J.

Glen Road
off Belmont Road

                             Altona Cottages
       Wharton, Albert
       Bell, Sampson, gardener
                      Glenmachan Tower Farm
       Vacant

Glenallen Street
from 218 Albert Bridge Road to Belvoir Street

       Side door
   1. Hewitt, W.
   3. Alexander, C., rivetter
   5. Hagan, Alfred, labourer
 5a. Massey, William, labourer
 5b. Occupied
 5c. McGurk, John, engineer
   7. Holland, Alex., shipwright
   9. Vacant
 11. McCleland, A., carter
 13. Giles, Joseph Ed., fitter
 15. Haggan, John, boiler maker
 17. McMurdie, Mrs. S.
 19. McMillan, Jas., sheet metal worker
 21. Lee, David, fitter
 23. McCreight, J., carpenter
 25. McClurg, Charles, postman
 27. Hudson, Clifford, labourer
 29. McKibbin, Mrs. Agnes
 31. Patterson, Robert, driller
 33. White, William, docker
 35. Montgomery, Richard
 37. Collins, Samuel
 39. Duffin, Miss Annie
 41. Shooter, James, boiler maker
 43. Fisher, Miss F. A., confectioner
 45. Burns, John, brick layer
 47. Lambe, Alex., insurance agent
 49. Parker, George, iron turner
 51. Bowers, Thomas, traveller
 53. Ireland, W. J.
 55. Kennedy, James, boiler maker
 57. McDade, John, labourer
 59. Vacant
..........here is Erskine Street
                               __________

2-14. Vacant
 16. Patterson, Thomas, conductor
 18. McAllister, William, labourer
 20. Savage, Robert, fitter
 22. Sinclair, W. S., electrician
 24. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 26. Anderson, Mrs. Catherine
 28. Nolan, Thomas, labourer
 30. Glover, William, poulterer
 32. Kinsella, W., shunter
 34. Simms, John Jas., checker
..........here is Keatley Street
 36. Morrison, Robert, R.U.C.
 38. Gordon, William, sailor
 40. Burke, Edmund, labourer
 42. Maxwell, Thomas, fitter
 44. Hattie, Alexander, caulker
..........here is Martin Street
 46. Halliday, James A.
 48. Goody, William J., driver
 50. McMaster, R. J., welder
 52. Boyd, Andrew, packing case maker
 54. Occupied
..........here is Harvey Street

Glenalpin Street
from 9 Wellwood Street to Albion Street

   1. Baker, Mrs. Kathleen
   3. Agnew, Herbert H.
   5. Stitt, Mrs.
   7. Walsh, Thomas
   9. Moore, Robert, labourer
 11. Farnan, D.
 13. Bawn, William, driver
 15. McClure, Robert
 17. Watson, A., rivetter
 19. Gateway
 21. Rice, Samuel
 23. Green, Samuel, labourer
 25. Turkington, Thomas, labourer
27-29. Emerson, David, spirit merchant
..........here is Wellwood Street
31-53. Albion Ltd., boys' clothing manufacturers
 55. Moore, Richard, driver
 57. Chivers, William, driver
 59. Martin, J., labourer
 61. Smiley, William, labourer
 63. McGookin, John B., chauffeur
 65. Warner, W. H.
..........here is Scott Street
 69. Caldwell, Hugh, confectioner
 71. McClure, J.
 73. Beattie, Miss
 75. McLernon, Elizabeth J.
 77. Bell, James, packer
       Gateway
 79. King, George, labourer
       Side door
                               __________

   2. McMinn, William, tailor
   4. Anderson, Mrs. Mary
   6. Doran, Mrs. L.
   8. Patterson, J.
 10. Lyons, J. & Co. Ltd., wholesale tea merchants
 12. Vacant
 14. McGagh, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Wellwood Street
 16. Mercer, Walter, labourer
 18. Richardson, Miss Maggie
 20. McKnight, Thomas, packer
 22. Lindsay, William, book binder
 24. Uprichard, A., labourer
 26. Lamont, A., meter inspector
 28. Hayes, James, labourer
 30. Allen, James, salesman
 32. Audley, Joseph
 34. Reid, Samuel, labourer
 36. Allen, William J., motorman
 38. Farrell, W. J., shoe maker
 40. Farrell, W. J., & Sons, shoe makers
 42. Frizzell, W., finisher
 44. Atkinson, Edward, lamp lighter
 46. Williams, Mrs.
 48. Hall, Thomas, fitter
 50. Anderson, John, labourer
 52. Gordon, William
 54. McQuiston, Charles, painter
 56. Smiley, D.
 58. Neill, John, labourer
 60. McAdam, R., linen lapper
 62. Thompson, Thomas
       Side door

Glenbank Drive
at 834 Crumlin Road

   1. Coyle, B., labourer
   3. Robinson, A. V., fitter
   5. Miller, John, beetler
   7. Matier, J., fitter
   9. Sterling, G., traveller
 11. Halliday, J. C., tram conductor
 13. Adams, Mrs. M.
 15. Townsley, J. T., crane man
 17. Wilson, Mrs.
 19. Magee, William, U.S.C.
 21. Haddock, J., watch maker
 23. Taggart, J., labourer
 25. Kitson, J., dyer
 27. Miller, R.
 29. Gihon, David
 31. Andrews, Robert C., clerk
 33. Dougherty, Jas., tenter
 35. Montgomery, W., machinist
 37. Webster, S. J., coal merchant
 39. Sterritt, J., butler
 41. Green, Charles
 43. Douglas, H., fitter
 45. Finlay, J., provision merchant
 47. Lyttle, Richard
 49. Ferris, Robert
 51. Jones, Mrs. Margaret
 53. Boyd, J.
 55. Craig, G., fitter
 57. Shields, H., sheet metal worker
 59. Sillery, Robert
 61. Stewart, W., joiner
 63. Ferris, H., painter
 65. Wamsley, William, labourer
 67. Newell, E., moulder
 69. Hydes, Mrs. Ethel
 71. Bell, William, millwright
 73. Adair, J., machine man
 75. McCurley, James, fitter
 77. Reeford, James, painter
 79. Crosby, W. T., fitter
       Entrance to park
                             __________

       Vacant ground
..........here is Harmony
       Vacant ground

Glenbank Parade
at 30 Leroy Street

   1. Tennant, John, coach painter
   3. Davidson, Thomas, bread server
   5. McGrandles, Mrs.
   7. Boreland, John, joiner
   9. Knox, D. J., carter
 11. Magee, Thomas, labourer
 13. Gregg, Wm., preparing master
 15. McDonald, J., soldier
                              __________

   2. Gray, George
   4. Kidd, Robert, tailor
   6. O'Hara, Andrew, electrician
   8. Kirker, Robert, turner
 10. Bell, John, plater's helper
 12. Kennedy, Alexander, labourer
 14. Eckford, David, mechanic
 16. Marshall, Mrs. R.

Glenbank Place
at 801 Crumlin Road

   1. Douglas, Mrs. S.
   3. White, George
   5. Allen, Thomas, labourer
   7. Bowers, ?
   9. Boyd, J. J. G., hardware merchant
 11. McCord, James, iron turner
 13. Hall, Nathaniel, joiner
 15. McCurley, Frank, fitter
 17. Houston, A., iron turner
 19. Kirk, William, beetler
 21. Boyd, C.
 23. Heslip, Miss S.
 25. Wilkinson, Mrs.
 27. Hunter, Thomas, clerk
 29. McLarnon, A., moulder
 31. McClinton, Mrs. Minnie
 33. Gault, Mrs. Mary
 35. Boyd, David
35a-41. Stores
 43. Harkin, George, labourer
 45. Johnston, W., baker
 47. Wilson, John, fitter
 49. Kelly, Samuel, joiner
 51. Magee, John, mechanic
 53. Thompson, David, beetler
 55. McClay, Joseph, driver
 57. Keith, R., labourer
 59. McHenry, James, soldier
 61. Humphrey, Samuel, rougher
 63. Ashe, Robert, bar manager
 65. McGookin, M.
 67. McClay, John, blacksmith
 69. Magowan, Thomas, joiner
 71. Boal, Edwin, R.A.F.
 73. Woodall, Joseph, labourer
                               __________

   2. Murray, Matthew, labourer
   4. Nutt, William, labourer
   6. Kennedy, Mrs.
   8. Maguire, David, labourer
 10. Ritchie, Mrs.
 12. Parker, Alexander, fitter
 14. McClelland, Mrs. D.
 16. Webb, Mrs.
 18. McLarnon, John, packer
 20. Morton, W., labourer
 22. Adams, Mrs. M.
 24. Harper, William J., soldier
 26. McClinton, David, labourer
 28. Ritchie, Joseph, joiner
 34. Pollock, James
 36. Crawford, A., linen lapper
 38. Marks, David, fitter
 40. Kennedy, C., beetler
 42. Flanagan, Miss Elizabeth
 44. Grattan, Thomas, machine man
..........here is Legann Street
 46. Chesworth, Mrs., dress maker
 48. Whiteside, John, soldier
 50. Lyttle, Thomas, labourer
 52. Christie, R. J., fitter
 54. Bell, John, soldier
 56. Gowdy, T., driver
 58. Mawhinney, W., labourer
 60. Ferguson, William
 62. McClinton, T.
 64. Loyal, Mrs.
 66. Keating, Walter G., driver
..........here is Leroy Street
 68. Coulter, Thomas
 70. Mawhinney, G., driver
 72. Henderson, Joseph
 74. Nicholl, W. H., car attendant
 76. Stewart, William, labourer
 78. Todd, Thomas, flax dresser
 80. Campbell, W., labourer

Glenbrook Avenue
from 36 Grace Avenue to 43 Bloomfield Road

   1. Hill, Edward, engineer
   3. Watson, Mrs. M.
   5. Elliott, Andrew
   7. Couser, James, store man
   9. Ruston, Arthur E., plater
 11. Currie, Miss Mary, packer
 13. Bloomfield, John, joiner
 15. Carruthers, Samuel, plater
 17. Matthews, Joseph, blacksmith
 19. Macrory, John (McCrory, John, plumber in 1918)
 21. Soley, J.
 23. McRoberts, John, baker
 25. Jelly, A., tailor
 27. Weir, ?
 29. McBride, Robert, clerk
 31. Savage, Joseph, boiler maker
 33. Williamson, F., blacksmith
 35. Dunseith, Hugh, plater
 37. Fanning, W., carpenter (Fenning, J., carpenter in 1918)
 39. McDowell, Robert
 41. Anderson, William
 43. Lockhead, Alexander
 45. Davidson, R. W.
 47. Cunningham, John
 49. Boal, Robert
 51. McWilliams, Miss E.
 53. Thompson, Mrs.
 55. Torrington, David
 57. Downing, Alex., moulder (Downie, Alex., moulder in 1918)
                               __________

   2. McCully, Mrs.
   4. Charman, Alexander, clerk
   6. Crossley, Annie
   8. Cleland, William, driver
 10. McDowell, T. V.
 12. McCaughey, James, clerk
 14. Henry, Mrs. Mabel
 16. Esplin, Charles, fitter
 18. Miskimmin, Mrs.
 20. Dunn, Sarah
 22. Richmond, Samuel
 24. Johnstone, Samuel
 26. McKee, Mrs. Catherine
 28. Knowles, Gordon, harbour constable
 30. Spence, C., joiner
 32. McIldoon, William, labourer
 34. Magowan, R., engineer
 36. Windrum, John
 38. McCordick, Mrs. L. B.
 40. Whitten, C. J., clerk
 42. Johnston, Arthur, stone man
 44. Mayhew, James Henry
 46. Livingstone, P., artisan
 48. McDowell, Mrs.
 50. Young, David, engineer
 52. McCarty, A., clerk
 54. Palmer, George, upholsterer

Glenbryn Crescent
from Glenbryn Gardens to Alliance Road

       Vacant ground

Glenbryn Drive
from Ardoyne Road to Berwick Road

   1. McKeown, George, labourer
   3. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
   5. Morrison, Mrs.
   7. Kean, James, soldier
   9. Walker, F., sheet metal worker
 11. Moffat, Andrew
 13. Cooper, Robert, hudsman
 15. McLearon, Bertie, superintendent
 17. McKimm, Robert, machine master
 19. Bell, Robert Hill, iron turner
 21. Jackson, William, time keeper
 23. Kean, Erskine, iron turner
 25. Gilliland, H., labourer
 27. Bustard, John Alex., clerk
 29. Shaw, Joseph, fitter
 31. Lindores, J., machine man
 33. Hewitt, R., case maker
 35. Sharpe, ?
 37. Smith, William, labourer
 39. Davies, Harold
 41. Brownlee, Henry, soldier
 43. Larmour, W. J., iron turner
 45. McDowell, Miss Jean
 47. Shearer, Lawrence, cloth passer
 49. Arlow, Alex., tram driver
 51. Godfrey, Margaret
 53. Hall, Alex., iron turner
 55. Leckey, Alexander, bus driver
 57. Howell, Henry, labourer
 59. McAllister, Margaret
 61. Sloan, Joshua, labourer
 63. Maginnis, Robert
 65. McAdams, George, blacksmith's helper
 67. Houston, Wm. John, driller
 69. Blevings, George, welder
 71. McAdams, George, soldier
 73. Ballantine, Russell, driver
 75. Magennis, Henry
 77. Warnock, Mrs.
 79. Lindsay, John, labourer
 81. Bayford, Geo. Alfred, fitter
 83. Cathcart, Robert, joiner
 85. Purdy, George, clerk
 87. Gray, John, brick layer
                             __________

   2. Talbert, E., fitter
   4. Sloan, S., superintendent
   6. Magee, William, labourer
   8. Bennett, William, joiner
 10. Kane, David, labourer
 12. Perryman, Alex., driver
 14. Green, Henry
 16. Davis, Mrs.
 18. Sharp, Robert, tailor
 20. Ramsey, S., machinist
 22. Magee, S., labourer
 24. Grundie, Charles, soldier
 26. Farmer, Mrs.
 28. Farley, James, joiner
 30. Kyle, Robert, plumber
 32. Clarke, G., labourer
 34. Boyd, John
 36. Sharp, Peter, labourer
 38. Burns, J., warehouseman
 40. McCann, Andrew, baker
 42. Booth, William, soldier
 44. Blair, John
 46. Gaynor, John Jas., labourer
 48. Skinner, Henry, driver
 50. Davison, Stanley, sheet metal worker
 52. Fisher, James
 54. Baker, John
 56. Martin, H., sheet metal worker
 58. Rankin, W. R., iron turner
 60. Moles, D., core maker
 62. Coates, D., labourer
 64. Ellis, F., soldier
 66. Bailie, J., spinning master
 68. Dillon, Martin, plater
 70. Clarke, F.
 72. Robinson, James
 74. Philpott, Robert, labourer
 76. Baker, Alexander, soldier
 78. McAlpine, Leslie A., accountant
 80. Mercer, James H.
 82. Moore, T. J., labourer
 84. Lewis, Henry, printer
 86. Fleming, Thomas, slasher
 88. Hampton, James

Glenbryn Gardens
from Ardoyne Road to Alliance Road

       Vacant ground
..........here is Glenbryn Crescent

Glenbryn Parade
from Ardoyne Road to Berwick Road

       Vacant ground

Glenbryn Park
from Ardoyne Road to Alliance Road

   1. McCluskey, Thomas, conductor
   3. Simms, William John
   5. Ireland, John, engineer
   7. Scott, Wm. J., iron turner
   9. Mehaffey, John, labourer
 11. Urchin, James, labourer
 13. Petrie, Mrs.
 15. Boyd, James, chef
 17. Spence, R., driver
 19. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Lloyd, G., labourer
 23. Dumigan, William John, labourer
 25. Donovan, F. J., clerk
 27. Good, P. H., waiter
 29. Buchanan, A., sheet metal worker
 31. Crosset, Samuel
 33. McVicker, Samuel, plumber
 35. Lambe, George, plater
 37. Ard, Miss Agnes M.
 39. Anderson, Thomas, R.A.F.
 41. Clarke, William, labourer
 43. Keaton, Andrew, dryer
 45. McManus, David, sheet metal worker
 47. Campbell, M., labourer
 49. Mullan, Robert, labourer
 51. McCracken, Henry
 53. Brown, F., soldier
 55. Johnston, Robert
 57. Chamberlain, Mary
 59. Burnett, George, joiner
 61. Blair, William, labourer
 63. Duff, Mrs. Elizabeth
 65. Hughes, Edward
 67. Mercer, John, labourer
 69. McTasney, B., soldier
 71. Murray, David S., music teacher
 73. Jamison, George
 75. Delargy, Wm. F., joiner
 77. Hill, Robert
 79. Kennedy, Patrick
 81. Mings, Henry, labourer
 83. Hughes, Miss W.
 85. Johnston, Loftus, joiner
 87. Gordon, Alexander
 89. Stevenson, Frederick
 91. Gibson, David, labourer
 93. Coleman, Robert, fitter
 95. Wood, Mrs. C.
                              __________

   2. Bryans, William, R.U.C.
   4. McCune, James, shipyard worker
   6. Dougan, Henry, plater
   8. McNearney, M., joiner
 10. Reid, John
 12. Jamison, W., fitter
 14. Porter, Robert N., joiner
 16. McClean, T., shoe maker
 18. Bell, James, turner
 20. Robb, James, driller
 22. Urchin, Mrs. J.
 24. Gibson, R. J., iron turner
 26. Napier, Henry, machinist
 28. Black, Hugh
 30. Brownlee, E., soldier
 32. Luke, Robert
 34. Murray, John, butcher
 36. Bell, Jos. Alex., motor driver
 38. Foster, F., mechanic
 40. McCartney, Mrs.
 42. Shannon, ?
 44. Livingstone, John,. soldier
 46. Murphy, J., soldier
 48. Smith, Mrs.
 50. McMurray, Mrs.
 52. Grant, Mat
 54. Spallin, John
 56. McCourt, George
 58. King, Thomas, labourer
 60. McMullan, Denis
 62. Jamison, Mary
 64. Kerr, Henry, motorman
 66. Hill, John
 68. Selfridge, S. E., pipe coverer
 70. Laverty, Wm. Jas., plumber
 72. Roberts, Samuel
 74. Alexander, William, fitter
 76. Elliott, William
 78. Griffith, John W., pipe coverer
 80. Turtle, John, labourer
 82. McAfee, Thomas, labourer
 84. Glover, G., crane man
 86. Pedlow, ?
 88. Stitt, ?
 90. Gearon, Thomas
 92. Skelly, Mrs. Adelaine
 94. McDowell, David
 96. Wood, Herbert James

Glenburn Park
at 56 Westland Road

   7. Cooper, Hugh
   9. Vacant
 11. Bradley, Mrs.
 13. McCourt, Norman L.
 15. Vacant
 17. Kyle, J. W., manager
 23. Shaw, A., manager
 25. Murray, Mrs.
 27. McFerran, Miss
 29. Vacant
 31. Hildidge, Alexander, teacher
 33. Woodward, Mrs. A.
 35. Hanscomb, G. A.
 37. Miskimmin, Wm., director
 39. Hall, Harry
39a. Vacant
                                __________

 12. Robb, R. W., civil servant
 14. McCully, J.
 16. Patterson, Mrs. M.
 18. Lester, J. W.
 20. Lynn, Mrs. S.
 24. Glover, E., fancy goods
 26. Vacant
 28. Young, John A., Corporation official
                   Belfast Waterworks Lodge
       McKnight, Wm., caretaker

Glencairn Crescent
from 93 Ballygomartin Road to Rutherglen Street

   1. Henry, Norman, electrician
   3. Duggan, Mrs.
   5. Meharg, Mrs.
   7. Cunningham, James, saddler
   9. Shearer, William, salesman
 11. Potter, Thomas, plater
 13. Bell, Margaret
 15. Stephenson, Mrs.
 17. Ennis, J., seaman
 19. McCone, William, labourer
 21. Donald, Charles, P.O. engineer
 23. Elliott, Mrs.
 25. Boyles, Robert, clerk
 27. Alexander, Thos., furnace man
 29. Rutherford, T., sorter
 31. Pillow, W.
 33. Kirkwood, William, fitter
 35. McGough, Samuel, tram conductor
 37. Brankin, John, machinist
 39. Cooper, Samuel, wood turner
 41. Drennan, George, plater
 43. McFeeley, Christine
 45. Lynas, J., labourer
 47. May, E., joiner
 49. Gaskin, Samuel, sheet metal worker
 51. Hunter, Samuel, electrician
 53. Montgomery, Robt., moulder
 55. Keery, D., fitter
 57. McKee, Thomas, labourer
 59. Hamill, Charles
 61. Craig, John, clerk
 63. Telford, Robert, moulder
 65. Douglas, W. J., machine man
 67. Stoops, H., shop assistant
 69. Mordie, Robert, labourer
 71. McWatters, Andw., motor man
..........here is Glencairn Street
                             __________

2-8. Vacant ground
 10. Mitchell, James, insurance agent
 12. McKenzie, A., fitter
 14. Gilmore, A., Corporation inspector
 16. Macartney, S. A., flesher
 18. Reynar, John
 20. Kirkpatrick, J., caulker
 22. Martin, James, driver
 24. Barton, Samuel, machinist
 26. Loughridge, John, insurance agent
 28. Dunlop, George, butcher
 30. Batsford, G.
 32. McClenaghan, Robt., fitter
 34. Vennard, H.
 36. Boyd, John
 38. Horner, M., plumber
 40. McDowell, William, moulder
 42. Dunn, Frederick, labourer
 44. McComb, J.
 46. Tucker, James, gas fitter
 48. Hamill, William, joiner
 50. McNeill, A., electrician
 52. McCafferty, Mrs.
 54. Montgomery, H., plumber
 56. Weir, William, painter
 58. Beggs, William J., brick layer
 60. White, H., clerk
 62. Lockart, Thomas, fitter
 64. Majury, W. J., cutter
 66. Waring, S., plater
 68. McNuff, H. A., baker
 70. Fisher, Robert, fitter
 72. Roscoe, A., motorman
 74. Andrews, S., plumber
 76. Fry, James, packer
 78. Madden, James, sheet metal worker
 80. Greer, E., labourer
 82. McDowell, A.
..........here is Glencairn Street

Glencairn Road
at 127 Ballygomartin Road

                                 Kiln Lodge
       Kerr, Joshua, driver
                                  Glencairn
       Cunningham, J. G.
                             Glencairn Lodge
       Davidson, Mrs. Millicent
                                  Fernhill
       Cunningham, The Rt. Hon. Samuel. T.N.: 44177
                              Fernhill Lodge
       Moore, George, caretaker
                                Fern Glen
       Brown, James
                               Four Winds
       Scott, J. J., chauffeur
                          Stormount Cottage
       Vacant
                           Stormount House
       Thompson, W., dairyman
..........here is Wolfhill Road
..........here is City Boundary
                              Heath Lodge
       Hanna, George, mechanic
                               Heath View
       Frazer, William, dairyman
                       Mount Gilbert Cottage
       Smith, A., labourer
                              Mount Gilbert
       Bolton, Fred., foreman
                              Crowe Glen
       Morton, Thomas, farmer
       P.O. Radio Station - J. B. McCartney, electrical engineer
                              __________

                                Glendivis
       Transport Board
                          Glendivis Cottages
   1. Parkinson, Edward
   2. Orr, Samuel
                                Ink Bottle
       Boyd, George
                           Monkshill House
       Nesbitt, Henry, labourer
       Morrow, John, labourer
                         Monkshill Cottages
       Martin, Joseph, B.C.T.
       McTier, J.
                             Rose Cottage
       Vacant
..........here is City Boundary
       Graham, Mrs.
                       Thompson's Cottages
       McMullan, E. J.

Glencairn Street
at 81 Ballygomartin Road

   1. Melville, Mrs.
   3. Adair, R., carter
   5. Thompson, D., plumber
   7. Maginnis, Mrs. A.
   9. Kennedy, H., driller
 11. Robinson, James, fitter
 13. McQuillan, William Joseph
 15. Carroll, David, iron turner
 17. McAlpine, David, fitter
 19. Montgomery, Mrs.
 21. Hay, Thomas, engineer
 23. Gamble, Thomas, clerk
 25. Lowans, Mrs. E.
 27. Porter, David
 29. Carroll, Thomas, iron turner
 31. McGladdery, W., book binder
 33. Hamill, Mrs. Edith
 35. Marshall, William, fitter
 37. Stewart, C., bakery
 39. Wilson, ?
 41. Cooke, Thos., coach painter
 43. Douglas, David H.
 45. Hale, William, fitter
 47. Millar, G.
 49. Cush, A.
 51. Clyde, William, iron moulder
 53. Lawther, William
 55. Hanna, Mrs. J.
 57. Wilson, A. G.
 59. Stephens, Harry
 61. Baker, Albert, machinist
 63. McCartney, Samuel
 65. Davison, Robert J., labourer
 67. Silvey, Robert, bundling master
 69. Johnston, John, butcher
 71. Fawcett, Andrew, shop assistant
 73. Graham, D., painter
 75. Irvine, Robert, carter
 77. McBride, Mary I.
 79. McComish, J., cleaner
 81. Crothers, James, slater
 83. Keleher, John, R.N.
 85. Wells, Mrs.
 87. Coey, Alexander, mechanic
 89. Gaston, James, fitter
 91. Douglas, A.
..........here is Glencairn Crescent
 93. Burnside, A.
 95. Adams, M.
 97. Popham, Mrs.
 99. Moore, Wilson, tenter
                             __________

   2. Bigger, Samuel, mechanic
   4. Mairs, John, printer
   6. Neill, William, driver
   8. Peden, James, insurance agent
 10. Gamble, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Taylor, Thomas, designer
 14. McKinney, Arthur, foreman
 16. Donaghy, W. J., R.U.C.
 18. Johnstone, E. C., baker
 20. McDonald, Wm., sheet metal worker
 22. Tilly, Walter, printer
 24. Graham, Robert, labourer
 26. Harper, Joseph, driver
 28. Shaw, T., joiner
 30. Hanna, Samuel, joiner
 32. McDermott, J.
 34. Thompson, J., packer
 36. Millen, David, electrician
 38. Smyth, John, joiner
 40. McClurg, William D., butcher
 42. True, Mrs. M.
 44. Graham, H., driver
 46. Quail, S. R. (Quall)
 48. Allely, Mrs.
 50. Hill, Mrs. S.
 52. Kerr, James, blacksmith
 54. Frazer, Samuel, manager
 56. Patton, Samuel
 58. Freeburn, Oscar, fitter
 60. Nixon, Thomas, baker
 62. Reid, William, painter
 64. Magee, John, fitter
 66. Shields, D.
 68. Donley, Robert, shoe maker
 70. Bell, Miss Margaret
 72. McKane, A., salesman
 74. Williamson, S., labourer
 76. Magee, William, fitter
..........here is Glencairn Crescent
 78. Anderson, Mrs.
 80. Hood, W. R.
 82. Gordon, Edward, mat maker (could be mattress)
 84. Graham, Herbert, fitter

Glencoe Park
at 734 Antrim Road

   1. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   3. Gibson, Rev. Rupert, B.A.
   5. Vacant ground
   7. Lowry, Hugh
   9. Cansick, Thomas, manager
 11. Hillcoat, Col. M.
13-23. Vacant ground
25-27. Vacant
 29. Nelson, W. A. R., insurance official
 31. McSheffrey, Hugh
 33. Dawson, W., engineer
35-35a. Vacant

Glencollyer Street
from 26 Crosscollyer Street to Mileriver Street

   1. Girvan, James, engineer
   3. Shimmon, Edward, painter
   5. Rodgers, The Misses
   7. Adair, Edward
   9. Stewart, S., labourer
 11. Rosbotham, Samuel, joiner
 13. Mills, Frank
 15. Thompson, Andrew, labourer
 17. Cairns, Duncan
 19. McCrea, Mrs. Janet
 21. Lyons, R. J.
 23. Vacant
 25. Young, R.
 27. Kilpatrick, John
 29. Hamilton, Trevor
 31. Shaw, W. C., railwayman
 33. Hazlett, William
 35. Stewart, Mrs.
 37. McColl, William
 39. Fulton, Thomas, painter
 41. Rea, John, plumber
 43. Hume, John, baker
 45. Gilchrist, John, plater
 47. Smyth, William, labourer
 49. Shaw, Charles, harbour constable
 51. Knocker, James, labourer
 53. Fullerton, James, fitter's helper
 55. Gillespie, Robert
 57. Reid, A., labourer
 59. Anderson, Thos., joiner
 61. Hanna, Henry
 63. Green, Thomas
 65. Turner, James, joiner
 67. Millikin, William
 69. Vacant
 71. Foster, Thomas, grocer
73-113. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Green, H. T. T., B.W.C.
   4. Spence, James, french polisher
   6. Johnston, John, lorry driver
   8. Gordon, Leslie
 10. Jenkins, Wm. T., shop assistant
 12. Rules, Andrew, holder-up
 14. Davie, Albert, lorry driver
 16. Glass, R.
 18. McCrory, George
 20. Glass, Mrs. Rachael
 22. Gilchrist, John, plater's helper
 24. Hawkins, G., spinning master
 26. Wilson, John, rivetter
 28. Cairns, Duncan S.
 30. McIlrath, Robert
 32. Macrory, William, labourer
 34. Shearer, Robert, labourer
 36. Stewart, John, shop assistant
 38. Belue, Mrs. (Blue maybe)
 40. Tate, Mrs.
 42. Millar, Mrs. Ann Jane
 44. Watson, James, overlooker
 46. Colvin, G., labourer
 48. Wasson, James, green keeper
       Mountcollyer P.E. School

Glendower Street
from 77 Cregagh Road to Earl Haig Park

   1. Sommerville, Mrs. Mary
   3. Telfer, Mrs. Janet
   5. Campbell, Albert, joiner
   7. White, A.
   9. Mercer, W. S., fitter
 11. Higgins, ?
 13. Tombe, G.
 15. Gardner, F., driver
 17. Crossley, ?
 19. Gow, Mrs. Mary
 21. Robinson, S. B., driller
 23. Cuthbertson, A., chemist's assistant
 25. McCully, Robert, plater
 27. Conway, William, electrician
 29. Kyle, J., joiner
 31. Palmer, W. C., pattern maker
 33. Best, George, salesman
 35. Smyth, J., driver
..........here is Willowholme Drive
 37. Russell, Isaac, electrician
 39. Eccles, fitter
 41. Dawson, Robert, rivetter
 43. Gardiner, William, joiner
 45. Ralph, Mrs.
 47. Anderson, J. D., plater
 49. Gunning, James, traveller
 51. Little, D. C., moulder
 53. Waugh, David
 55. McCrory, Mrs. E. J.
 57. Graham, R. E.
 59. Hutton, A., iron turner
 61. McVeigh, John, tailor
 63. Wilson, William
 65. Spence, T. S., accountant
                             __________

   2. Steedman, Edward, electrician
   4. Kane, J. H., conductor
   6. Hill, ?
   8. Peden, John
 10. Creighton, Mrs. Betty
 12. Campbell, Miss D.
 14. Ringland, George, taxi driver
 16. Johnston, Thomas
 18. Anderson, James
 20. Magee, Miss Margaret
 22. Duggins, E., S.A. officer
 24. Sloan, James B., bookkeeper
 26. Boyd, Mrs. S.
 28. Hill, James
 30. Best, George, driller
 32. Gourley, Mrs. J. (Gourlay, Andw., carpenter in 1918)
 34. Hamilton, J., driver
 36. Hamilton, Thomas
..........here is Willowholme Drive
 38. Watson, Mrs.
 40. McKeown, J.
 42. Ferguson, James, R.U.C.
 44. Carnaghan, James, joiner
 46. Hogg, Charles, bread server
 48. Lowry, Mrs.
 50. Lanigan, Mrs.
 52. McKeown, John, sheet metal worker
 54. Frazer, T. A., linen business
 56. Caruth, W., driver
 58. Lace, James Edward
 60. Beal, C. H., traveller
 62. Hewitt, Miss
 64. Craig, S., painter
 66. Stewart, J., joiner
 68. Caruth, H., driver
 70. Campbell, Mrs. C.
 72. Mercier, J., crane driver
 74. Foster, ?

Glenfarne Street
from 61 Agnes Street to Crimea Street

       Lemon, Mrs. Elizabeth
   1. Reid, Thomas, stores
   3. Vaughan, James E., shipwright
   5. Briggs, John, driller
   7. Sewell, F., signalman
   9. Johnston, James, fitter
 11. Faulkner, James, labourer
 13. Orchin, Joseph C., plater
 15. A.R.P. Post
                               __________

       Side door
   2. Ruddy, S., driver
   4. Bryans, Joseph, labourer
   6. Hamilton, E.
   8. McFetridge, William, labourer
 10. Gaw, David, french polisher
 12. Guthrie, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Jordan, William, joiner
 16. Cairns, Miss E.
 18. Elwood, Thomas, labourer
 20. Robinson, John, driller
 22. Hynes, R., postman

Glenfarne Street Upper
from 264 Crimea Street to Snugville Street

 17. Anderson, Margaret, grocer
 19. Johnston, William J., joiner
 21. Armstrong, J.
 23. Brown, Mrs. Ellen
 25. Cully, William, labourer
 27. Murphy, Mrs. E.
 29. McCann, C. J., store man
 31. Edgey, Samuel, inspector
 33. Parkes, R. H., machine man
 35. Campbell, Mrs. I.
 37. Moore, Mrs. Annie
 39. Wilson, Mrs. C.
 41. Gordon, Henry, moulder
 43. Thomas, Mrs. Lena
 45. Lyttle, Robert, carter
 47. Irvine, William J., moulder
 49. McKeown, James, clerk
 51. Hutchinson, Victor
 53. McMullan, W., R.U.C.
 55. Hennessey, C. A., machinist
 57. Gordon, Miss Annie
 59. Courtney, Eugene
                                __________

 24. Mackey, Mrs., grocer
 26. Mercer, Joseph, labourer
 28. McMillan, Robert B., conductor
 30. Todd, Thomas, gardener
 32. Blair, Thomas, conductor
 34. Spray, Mrs. J. H.
 36. Bennett, Mrs. M. B.
 38. Bennett, J., clerk
 40. Fair, Thomas, labourer
 42. Jordan, Mrs. Annie
 44. Lewis, John, labourer
 46. Seawright, Mrs. M.
 48. Gordon, Francis, window dresser
 50. Gamble, Mrs. Sarah
 52. Roy, R. H., store man
 54. Topping, William, labourer
 56. Corken, David, fitter
 58. Little, Mrs. Mary
 60. McGookin, A., window cleaner
 62. Boyles, Mrs. Mary
 64. Martin, David, cleaner
 66. Scott, Mrs. E.
 68. McCrea, Samuel, musician

Glengall Lane
Glengall Street to Grosvenor Road

       Owens, Miss Rachel, dispensary caretaker

Glengall Street
Great Victoria Street to Durham Street

       Side entrance to the Grand Opera House
..........here is Glengall Lane
       Glengall Street Dispensary - Medical officers, Dr. Kerr, Dr. C. Gardiner, Dr. G. Scarlett, apothecary, A. H. Storey; caretaker, Miss R. Owens; relieving officers, Wm. Beattie and C. Thompson; nurses, Frances E. Carey, Jane McCormack and Jane Hunter
       Ulster Unionist Headquarters
   3. Ulster Unionist Council - W. Douglas, secretary. T.N.: 24601 (3 lines). T.A.: "Council, Belfast"
       Ulster Women's Unionist Council - Secretary, Miss N. Kinghan. T.N.; 24601 (3 lines). T.A.: "Council, Belfast"
       36th Ulster Division Patriotic Fund
       Ulster Unionist Labour Association - Organising secretary - Sir A. Wilson Hunderford, M.P. T.N.; 24601. T.A.: "Council, Belfast"
       Grosvenor Hall Office and Annexe - (Ker Memorial) - Rev. J. N. Spence, supt.
   7. The Belfast Pleating Co.
   9. Burrell, D. B., trade laundry
 11. Mackintosh & Sons Ltd., confectioners (depot)
   "   Caley, A. J., & Son, confectioners (depot)
 15. Shane, D., & Son, wholesale confectioners
 17. Moffatt, John, & Sons, wholesale upholsterers
 ?7. Maxwell, Richard, publican
                            __________

   2. Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland) traffic manager's office and parcel office
4-6. In case of development
   8. British Automatic Co. Ltd.
 10. In case of development
12-14. Entrance to Railway Station
16-20. In case of development
 22. Entrance to Railway property
 24. Great Northern Railway Co. - claims office
26-36. Vacant ground
38-42. Davison, Hawthorne & Bryans Ltd., wholesale confectioners

Glenhoy Drive
off Abetta Parade

   1. Dean, John, joiner
   3. Robinson, John, rivetter
   5. Quail, John
   7. Moore, William, gardener
   9. McChesney, T., labourer
                             __________

   2. Gordon, Samuel, rivetter
   4. Thompson, William, plumber
   6. Herst, W., machinist
   8. Gray, W. H.
 10. Hamilton, Robert, checker

Glenhurst Drive
off Serpentine Road

 10. Camlin, ?
 12. McCann, A. V., engineer
 14. McCauley, J. J., joiner
 16. Patton, Richard, fitter

Glenmachan Road
from 186 Belmont Road to Old Holywood Road

                                   Altona
       Greeves, Mrs. Arthur
       Scully, William, chauffeur
..........here is Quarry Road
                          Glenmachan Tower
       Shillington, T. C., linen merchant
       McMurray, R., gardener
                     The Cottage, Glenmachan
       Jacle, P.
       Scott, William, chauffeur
                               __________

..........here is Cairnburn Road
       Glenmachan back gate
..........here is Quarry Road
                                Hampton
       Maunder, A. V., director
                           Hampton Lodge
       Vacant
                               Glen Ebor
       Black, The Misses

Glenmachan Street
at 394 Donegall Road

1-73. Vacant ground
 75. Williams, Mrs.
 77. Craig, W. J., rigger
 79. Bowden, J., postman
 81. Jamison, Mrs. E.
 83. Crompton, J., labourer
                               __________

   2. Slader, Nurse, C.M.B.
   4. McClelland, J., rivetter
   6. Smith, Mrs.
   8. Nelson, Mrs.
 10. Wilson, Andrew, labourer
..........here is Broadway
 12. Bailey, Robert, engineer
 14. Smyth, H.
 16. Monaghan, H., postman
 18. Donnelly, D., driver
 20. Stewart, S. A., manager
 22. Stewart, William, fireman
 24. Anderson, Ronald
 26. Dickson, J., driver
 28. Simpson, James, fitter
 30. Sharpe, David, fitter
 32. McCabin, E.
 34. Gardiner, Charles W.
 36. Conway, Mrs. Margaret
 38. Quail, John
 40. Hobbs, Thomas
 42. Gillespie, H., porter
 44. Quail, W., painter
 46. Anderson, James, labourer
 48. Morrow, James, driver
 50. McCleery, Mrs. Annie
 52. Morrison, D., turner
 54. Moore, G., fitter
 56. Roy, B.
 58. McCoy, Thomas
 60. McFadden, Richard, labourer
..........here is Frenchpark Street
 62. Cunningham, J. H., labourer
 64. Townsley, William
 66. Hope, William, joiner
 68. Cassells, Samuel, printer
 70. McDowell, J., painter
 72. Duncan, James, butcher
 74. McIntyre, P.
 76. Armstrong, Herbert, driver
 78. Thornbury, Roy, fitter
 80. Anderson, M., labourer
 82. Skelton, William, labourer
 84. Law, Herbert, smith
 86. Godfrey, William
 88. McConnell, Patrick
 90. Donaghy, Ed., boot maker
 92. Garrett, William, labourer
 94. Watson, Joseph, labourer

Glenmore Street
from 210 Albert Bridge Road to Keatley Street

   1. Bloomfield and Pottinger Unionist Club
3-13. Vacant
 15. Foote, Mrs.
 17. Turner, William, driller
 19. Turner, Mrs.
 21. Wright, Robert, shipwright
 23. McNeice, David
 25. Shields, John T.
 27. Thompson, H., lamp lighter
 29. Whiteside, Mrs. Selina
 31. Wilson, William, welder
 33. McMaster, Edward, labourer
 35. Monaghan, William
 37. Towell, Samuel, labourer
                              __________

       Back entrance to Belfast Public Baths, Templemore Avenue; Wilkinson, E., caretaker
       Ulster Hospital for Women and Children (back entrance)

Glenpark Street
from 81 Louisa Street to Ardilea Street

  1a. McGann, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Glenview Street
                              __________

..........here is Antigua Street
2-4. Connelly, P., publican
   6. McAllister, Hugh, soldier
   8. Ardis, John, labourer
 10. Brown, John, labourer
 12. McKernan, Peter
   "   Sullivan, Mrs. Lizzie
 14. Hurst, Miss Amelia
 16. McNeill, Frank, labourer
 18. Connor, Mrs.
 20. Martin, Hugh, labourer
 22. Demolished
       Vacant ground
 34. Campbell, John, labourer
 36. O'Halleron, Thos., labourer
 38. McNally, Robert, labourer
40-42. Demolished

Glenravel Street
off Clifton Street

       Glenravel Street Police Barracks, D. district (North Belfast) - R. D. Cramsie, D.-I.; Head Constable Simpson; Station Sergeant, L. Mahaffy
   1. Belfast High School- Dr. R. H. Harte, M.A., Headmaster. T.N.: 23192
   3. Russell, James M., caretaker
 3a. Belfast Mercantile College - Miss K. Carlisle, F.C.T.S., Principal. T.N.: 23192
   5. Sherlock, Mrs. V.
   7. Vacant
   9. Lewin, Barnett, tailor
11-13. Garages
                              __________

       Benn, Ulster Eye, Ear and Throat Hospital - Extern entrance
 10. Vacant
 12. Cobbe, F., civil servant
 14. Vacant
 16. Mudd, H. W., warden
 18. Copeland, ?
 20. McGrory, M., plumber
 22. McEldowney, Mrs. Sarah

Glenrosa Street
from 48 Mervue Street to 65 Duncairn Gardens

   1. Smith, Peter, docker
   3. Burns, J.
   5. McDowell, J. A., labourer
   7. Hamilton, Mrs. C.
   9. Neill, Robert, fitter
 11. Moore, Arthur
 13. Scott, Robert, shoe maker
 15. Tate, D., shoe maker
 17. Spence, Hugh
 19. Tate, D., shoe maker
 21. Reynolds, Hugh
 23. Vacant
 25. Bennett, Thomas, joiner
 27. McClean, James
 29. Moore, A., labourer
 31. Wright, Mrs. S.
 33. Carruthers, David, labourer
 35. Galloway, Alexander, carter
 37. McBroom, John, joiner
 39. McCreedy, Mrs. A.
 41. Riley, Thomas, linen lapper
 43. Rodgers, James, driller
 45. Boyd, John, joiner
 47. Stewart, ?
..........here is Upper Canning Street
 51. Meehan, George
 53. Taylor, D., smith's helper
 55. Thompson, J.
 57. Broadhurst, J.
 59. Savage, Miss S.
 61. Johnston, Mrs. Annie
 63. McMillan, J., yarn dresser
 65. Mitchell, William
 67. Skelly, Mrs. A.
 69. Gray, James
 71. Hunter, Mrs. Agnes
 73. Coulter, John, linen lapper

Glenrosa Street South
from 73 Spamount Street to 60 Duncairn Gardens

   1. Vokes, Mrs. A., confectioner
   2. Martin, Charles, ship steward
                               __________

..........here is Upper Meadow Street
   4. Moore, James, fitter
   6. Withers, Edward, seaman

Glenside Drive
from 2 Ballysillan Road to Glenside Parade

   1. Hydes, Thomas
   3. Kelly, David
   5. Glenside Cash Stores
                             __________

   4. Graham, Joseph
   6. McCabe, Robt. James, clerk
   8. Arlow, Joseph
 10. Tate, Richard, joiner
 12. Rodgerson, Robt., meter inspector

Glenside Parade
at 787 Crumlin Road

   1. Gateway
..........here is Glenside Drive
   3. Magill, T., grocer
   5. Armstrong, James, fitter
   7. Trew, A. H. P., conductor
   9. McIlveen, Thomas
 11. Hamilton, V., dairyman
 13. McBurney, Thomas, flax dresser
 15. Watt, Evelyn
 17. Bridle, H. T., R.N.
 19. Thompson, William, fitter
 21. Browne, David J., book binder
 23. Caldwell, J.
 25. Herson, James, civil; servant
 27. McDowell, David S., iron turner
 29. Gibson, John, cashier
 31. Reid, John H.
 33. O'Loan, Mrs. A.
 35. Lynas, Gerald, shop assistant
 37. Sherrard, A., warehouseman
 39. McMillan, William, driller
 41. McMillan, John, driver
                             __________

   4. Sharkie, Henry, driver
   6. Dolan, Annie
   8. Thompson, Mrs. Jane
 10. Johnston, Mrs. M. E.
 12. Groves, Henry, trimmer
 14. Boyle, Mrs. M.
 16. Spence, Norman
 18. Boal, Ernest L., bread checker
 20. Gorman, Jack, fitter
 22. Finlay, John G., joiner
 24. Kellett, Thomas
 26. Occupied
 28. Rodgerson, Henry, salesman
 30. Campbell, James, labourer
 32. Stewart, W. R., carter
34-36. Hogg Bros., builders
 42. Stitt, John, royal navy
 44. Gregg, W., hackle maker
 46. O'Connor, A., fitter
 48. Wilson, David, checker
 50. Carson, Samuel, joiner
 52. Moore, Samuel, conductor
 54. Johnston, Edward, driver
 56. Russell, Mrs. E.
 58. Turkington, J., butcher
 60. Burton, Robert, engineer

Glenside Park
at 712 Crumlin Road

   1. Nimmick, W.
   3. Jones, Elias, painter
   5. Agnew, W. J.
   7. Manderson, William
                              __________

   2. George, Robert, lino. operator
   4. Browne, Wm., Corporation official
   6. Sherry, Michael, traveller
   8. Coulter, Mrs.
 10. McLean, George, musician
 12. McGinty, J., hair dresser
 14. Bell, T., grocer
 16. O'Hara, J., baker

Glentilt Place
from 268 Lodge Road Old to Tilley Street

   1. Cornett, John, publican
   3. Hamilton, M.
   5. Fife, J., plumber
   7. Coburn, Thos., lorry driver
                               __________

   2. Crangle, Samuel, painter
   4. Fyffe, Mrs.
   6. Frazer, Thomas, labourer
   8. Smith, T.
 10. Rourke, William J., labourer

Glentilt Street
from 280 Lodge Road Old to Agnes Street

 1a. McGladdery, J., dealer
   1. Logan, D. G., plumber
   3. Boyd, T. George
   5. Mills, Alex., reeling master
   7. Campbell, Samuel
   9. Duggan, Mrs. M.
 11. Stewart, Robert
 13. Braden, John, machinist
 15. Dewing, Alfred, labourer
 17. Redding, Harry
 19. Getgood, Mrs. Rachel
 21. Nelson, Joseph, fitter
 23. McLaverty, Mrs.
 25. Brody, Mrs.
 27. Bottling Store
                              __________

   2. Brown, Sarah
   4. McCallum, John
   6. Corry, William
   8. Brown, D., driller
 10. Rankin, William
 12. Thompson, Charles, painter
 14. Black, Miss Helen
 16. Johnston, Robert, labourer
 18. Nelson, W. J.
 20. Bingham, William
 22. Heyburne, Miss May
 24. Nelson, Miss M. A.
 26. Johnston, T., machine man
 28. Boyd, E.
 30. Murphy, Mrs. Mary
 32. Nelson, Mrs. A.

Glentoran Street
from 130 Ravenshill Road to Lawnmount Street

 1a. Hetherton, Mrs. F.
..........here is Rathmore Street
   1. McAlister, J.
   3. McCready, S. J., carter
   5. McLeish, Robert, rivetter
   7. Lenaghan, W. J., labourer
   9. McConkey, Mrs. G.
 11. Lemon, A., joiner
 13. Sloan, R., joiner
 15. Gibson, John, labourer
 17. Hume, ?
 19. Kelly, ?
 21. Crooks, Samuel, labourer
 23. McVeigh, J., labourer
 25. Currie, Mrs.
 27. Taggart, S., labourer
 29. McVeigh, Mrs. Louise
 31. Roberts, Richard
 33. Orr, Mrs. E.
 35. Ogle, W. J., packer
 37. Atkinson, Richard, labourer
 39. Angus, Mrs. |M., grocer
..........here is Mount Street
 41. Vacant
 43. McMichael, Hugh
 45. McConnell, John, labourer
 47. Halliday, John, labourer
 49. Deddis, Robert
 51. Haylock, Mrs. Margaret
 53. Carson, Samuel, labourer
 55. Johnston, William, labourer
 57. Hall, William, labourer
 59. Mawhinney, M., labourer
 61. Hawthorn, N., labourer
 63. Bennett, Robert, labourer
 65. Coates, Samuel, labourer
 67. Carson, Samuel, labourer
 69. Stewart, W., machine man
 71. Scullion, J., turner
 73. McIlveen, George, soldier
 75. Halliday, A., pattern maker
 77. Coey, George
                               __________

   2. McGill, Mrs.
   4. Thomas, Mrs. Edith
   6. Barr, Joseph, driver
   8. Magill, W. J., carter
 10. Miskelly, Robert
 12. Waring, E.
 14. Somerville, Mrs. E.
 20. Mawhinney, John, soldier
 22. McMullan, Herbert, labourer
 24. McMullan, Mrs. Annie
 16. Kelly, James, labourer **
 18. Armour, William, labourer **
 28. Lowe, Mrs. G.
 30. Brown, Mrs.
 32. Maxwell, W. J., labourer
 34. Stevenson, Mrs. M.
 36. Piper, Victor R., clerk
 38. Irvine, Mrs.
 40. Lynas, A.
 42. Johnston, William John
 44. Perkins, Mrs.
..........here is Mount Street
46a. Beggs, J., chip shop
 48. Pauley, David, docker
 50. Dunn, N., blind maker
 52. Rowe, Wm., postman
 54. McKibben, R.
 56. Casson, Samuel, saddler
 58. Fisher, Andrew, labourer
 60. Galbraith, T. S., painter
 62. Boyd, William John, labourer
 64. Crossley, William, labourer
 66. McGonigall, Mrs.
 68. Robinson, D., rivetter
 70. Watson, John, labourer
 72. Reynolds, Mrs. E.
 74. Scullion, James, sawyer
 76. Bowen, John
 78. Coey, George, labourer

Glenvale Street
from 13 Woodvale Road to Woodvale Street

 1a. Cornett, A., dentist
   1. Baird, Mrs.
   3. McBride, Joseph, boot maker
   5. Carson, Carlyle, blacksmith
   7. Davison, Samuel, traveller
   9. Barnes, Mrs. Mary
 11. Adams, Mrs. G.
 13. Moore, W. J., millwright
 15. Moore, William
 17. Park, William, clerk
 19. Robinson, Eliza A.
                             __________

   2. Cameron, Wm. H., fitter
   4. McKittrick, J., bread man
   6. McCullough, John, engineer
   8. Davis, Mrs. I.
 10. Wright, Robert A., plumber
 12. Bamford, Mrs. D.
 14. McClure, William
 16. Alcorn, Mrs. Sarah
 18. Addidle, V., machinist
 20. Quigley, Joseph, slasher

Glenvarlock Street
from 124 Castlereagh Road to Quinton Street

   1. Harbinson, Charles, carter
   3. Pavis, James, labourer
   5. Hamilton, J., labourer
   7. Livingstone, J., labourer
   9. Fanning, James, labourer
 11. Clarke, C.
 15. Malone, Charles, chef
 17. Ritchie, Mrs. S.
 19. Weir, Richard
 21. Clarke, H., driver
 23. Hamilton, Alfred, fish monger
 25. Ward, Mrs. Annie
 27. Abernethy, Albert A., fitter
 29. Dobbin, Mrs. Sarah
 31. Anderson, Ernest, painter
 33. Longridge, Edmond, labourer
 35. Crothers, W.
 37. McDonald, Thomas J., labourer
 39. Wilson, G., joiner
 41. Scott, W., painter
 43. Shaw, Mrs. A.
 45. Lowry, Samuel, blacksmith
 47. Wright, Charles, labourer
 49. Childs, Thomas, blacksmith
 51. Cobban, Annie
 53. Firth, William, labourer
 55. Nellins, Robert, tailor
 57. Hewitt, W., iron turner
 59. Fitzgerald, Robert
 61. Aitkin, George, plumber
 63. Ramsey, William
 65. Tearle, Fredk. Wm., boot maker
                               __________

2-4. McCammon, Mrs. D.
   6. Stevenson, W. A., moulder
   8. Ferguson, John, labourer
 10. Armstrong, Mrs.
 12. McCartney, Edward, labourer
 14. Stevenson, Daniel
 16. Clark, John, plasterer
 18. Tate, Miss Annie
 20. Tweedle, Mrs. Annie (Tweedie)
 22. Mills, David, carter
 24. Clark, Mrs. Mary
 26. Scott, Thomas, driver
 28. Jackson, William, boot maker
 30. Campbell, Albert, window dresser
 32. Elwood, Thomas, driller
 34. Clarke, J., plater
 36. Anderson, Alex., clerk
 38. Stevenson, Thomas, labourer
 40. Boyles, S., machine man
 42. Clarke, Mrs. Mary J.
 44. Monaghan, Robert, joiner
 46. Duchers, James
 48. Campbell, D.
 50. Johnson, William, moulder
 52. Kelly, David, upholsterer
 54. Hutchinson, Mrs. F.
 56. Nicholl, H., R.A.F.
 58. Patterson, Thomas, rivetter
 60. Hetty, William John, labourer
 62. Kane, Edward, labourer
 64. Martin, J., plasterer
 66. Irvine, Mrs. S.
 68. Reid, James, french polisher
 70. Whittla, Edward, plater
 72. Rainey, Edward, labourer
 74. Eddie, Henry, carter
 76. Hoy, G., carter
 78. Scott, Clark, fitter
 80. Walker, George, milkman

Glenview Street
from 150 Oldpark Road to Glenpark Road

 1a. Sacred Heart Presbytery - Rev. McGouran, P.P.
   1. Dempsey, Mrs. Agnes
   3. Johnston, John, soldier
   5. Dickie, John
   7. Beattie, Samuel, boot maker
   9. McAleenan, James, labourer
 11. Murray, John, labourer
 13. O'Connor, John, labourer
 15. McCarthy, Stephen, labourer
 17. Hunter, Mrs. Mary
 19. Fagan, James, labourer
 21. Fagan, Hugh, labourer
 23. Owens, John, labourer
 25. Sullivan, Mrs. Margaret
 27. Mooney, Miss Elizabeth
 29. Campbell, James, labourer
 31. Crawford, Patrick, dealer
 33. Boyle, Miss
 35. Crawford, Miss
 37. Kearney, James, labourer
 39. Crossey, W., labourer
                               __________

   2. Morrison, J., butcher
   4. McDade, Mrs. Bella
   6. Shiels, Thomas, labourer
   8. McMullan, John, labourer
 10. Forde, Hugh, labourer
 12. Brannigan, P.
 14. Carlin, John
 16. Hamill, Mrs. Ann
 18. Gillan, Bridget
 20. Dickey, Joseph, labourer
 22. Reid, Joseph, soldier
 24. McIntaggart, Mrs. J.
 26. Toner, Joseph, labourer
 28. Gall, Lean, labourer
 30. Crawford, Michael, dealer
 32. Donnelly, John, labourer
 34. Muldoon, Patrick, labourer
 36. Moans, Mrs. Jane
 38. Doherty, Ed., contractor
 40. Rocks, Mrs.
40a. Bean & Co., boiler and steam pipe coverers
 42. Savage, David, labourer
       St. Colmban's P.E. Schools - J. Beckett, principal of boys; Miss A. Doran, principal of girls
 52. Mahony, Chas., grocer
 54. McLoughlin, William, dealer
 56. Mulgrave, John, labourer
 58. Ferron, Jean

Glenwherry Street
from 49 Swift Street to Shamrock Street

   1. Holland, ?
   3. Strong, Thomas
   5. Rainey, Sarah
   7. Kennedy, H., labourer
   9. Reid, Mrs.
 11. Lester, Thomas, watchman
 13. McWilliams, Mrs. A.
 15. Stewart, Miss Annie
 17. Hanna, Samuel, soldier
 19. McCoul, Matthew, labourer
 21. Whitley, John, labourer
 23. Greer, Archibald, labourer
 25. Taylor, H., sheet metal worker
 27. Rainey, Daniel
 29. Gillespie, Mrs. Jane
 31. McKee, David, labourer
 33. Halliday, James, baker
 35. White, T. F., labourer
 37. Guinn, James, labourer
 39. Magee, Robert, labourer
 41. Sheeran, Mrs.
 43. Ternahan, S., grocer
 45. Houston, William, pawn broker
 47. McIlroy, Robert, labourer
 49. Parkinson, Harry
 51. Lyttle, J., labourer
 53. Scott, S., motor mechanic
 55. McCappin, C., linen lapper
 57. Logan, Samuel
                               __________

   2. Blair, J., fitter
   4. Beggs, Mrs. Esther
   6. Bowes, Herbert, boiler coverer
   8. Oliver, Joseph
 10. Barnett, Mrs. Sarah
 12. Harris, E., furnace man
 14. Hobday, John, labourer
 16. Balmer, Mrs.
 18. Fleming, Mrs. Ellen
 20. Lewis, Walter, labourer
 22. Wallace, Miss Martha
 24. Lynas, Robert, labourer
 26. Dunseath, ?
 28. Occupied
 30. Long, Robert, labourer
 32. McClean, John W.
 34. Buchanan, A., labourer
 36. Irwin, David
 38. Magee, George, labourer
 40. Wilson, James
 42. Hillis, Herbert, labourer
 44. Angus, R. J., driller
 46. Lewis, ?

Glenwood Street
at 328 Shankill Road

   1. Balmer, Albert, labourer
   3. Chestnut, William, moulder
   5. Johnstone, William, tinsmith
   7. Maidment, W. S.
   9. Aiken, John
 11. Bowden, John, engineer
 13. Ross, Rachael
 15. Boyd, Miss E.
 17. McDonald, James, fitter
 19. Armstrong, Robert, labourer
 21. Finlay, Samuel, shop assistant
 23. Adams, Wm., insurance agent
 25. Glover, Jas. E., woollen worker
 27. Clements, William J., labourer
 29. Rankin, W. T., machinist
 31. Ross, Robert, driller
 33. Thompson, W. P., moulder
 35. Fenning, Mrs. Lily
 37. McKendry, Mrs. Letitia
 39. Crone, Robert, iron moulder
 41. McCormick, Miss M.
 43. Clements, Henry, fitter
 45. Braden, G., machine man
 47. Graham, Herbert, fitter
 49. Armstrong, James, machinist
 51. McMillan, George, moulder
 53. Thompson, Samuel, smith
 55. McClure, Elizabeth
 57. Coard, John
 59. McCormick, James, plumber
..........here is Azamor Street
 61. Scott, Mrs. M. J.
 63. Martin, Mrs. Agnes
 65. Crawford, Robert, brick layer
 67. Kearney, Thomas, iron moulder
 69. Buchanan, James, iron moulder
 71. Howie, Mrs. Sarah
 73. Gibson, Wm., sheet metal worker
 75. Hull, Mrs. Emily
 77. Turkington, Mrs. Margaret
 79. Wotton, Charles, joiner
 81. Willis, James, cabinet maker
 83. McFeeley, Robert, moulder
 85. Jackson, David, labourer
 87. Murphy, T. J., labourer
 89. Ritchie, Mrs. Bella
 91. Whitley, George, fitter
 93. Haveron, W.
 95. Hall, James, labourer
 97. Clarke, John, labourer
 99. Hastings, Edward, labourer
101. Hutchinson, James, soldier
103. Smith, Robert, labourer
105. Malcolmson, Thomas, polisher
107. Cooper, R., fitter
109. Laughlin, William J.
111. Larmour, Ernest, packer
113. Kelly, Fredk., engine driver
115. Ferris, Mrs. W.
117. Wilson, Alex., fitter
119. Williamson, George, labourer
121. McKenna, Emily, weaver
123. Bell, Adam, boiler maker
125. Watters, James, labourer
127. Douglas, Mrs. E.
129. English, William
131. Dalzell, William, grinder
133. McKeown, E., labourer
135. McQuade, James, clerk
137. Gamble, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. McMullan, James, grocer
   4. Gilmore, David, labourer
   6. Crawford, Mrs. E.
   8. McCann, Mrs. E.
 10. Milligan, Mrs. J.
 12. Ritchie, Mrs. E.
 14. Smith, Robert, labourer
 16. Logan, Mary A.
 18. Hamill, Parker, plater
 20. Erwin, Alexander
 22. Edwards, Robert, watchman
 24. Simpson, S., fitter
 26. Cranston, D. James, moulder
 28. Crone, Albert, fitter
 30. Gilmore, Samuel, bleacher
 32. McFarlane, David, plater
 34. Watson, William J., labourer
 36. Jackson, Stonewall
 38. Kirkpatrick, Robert
 40. Balmer, S. T., labourer
 42. Quate, George
 44. Quail, John, lamp lighter
 46. Braiden, Wm., machine man
 48. Hamilton, Henry, labourer
 50. Moore, Edmund, clerk
 52. McClimonds, G., clerk
 54. Ellis, Alexander
 56.Peacock, Mrs. E.
 58. Taylor, Robert, fitter
 60. Connolly, Mrs. Charlotte
 62. Brackenridge, Mrs.
 64. Gibson, Mrs. Hessie
..........here is Azamor Street
66-70. Donnelly, Samuel, grocer
 72. Willis, Mrs. Annie
 74. McFeely, William, labourer
 76. McNaught, Fredk., polisher
 78. Higginson, Mrs.
 80. Rafferty, John, labourer
 82. Crosset, Henry, fitter
 84. Ballard, James, baker
 86. Redpath, W. J., carter
 88. Reilly, John
 90. Wilson, Thomas
 92. Smyth, J. B., labourer
 94. Dunleavey, W. J., bundler
 96. Smith, Henry
 98. Magee, Miss Mary
100. McCallum, D., labourer
102. Sherlock, Thomas
104. Houston, Alex., labourer
106. Williams, S., moulder (Williamson, S., moulder in 1918)
108. Robinson, Gilbert J., brass finisher
110. Horne, John, labourer
112. McKinney, W. J., machinist
114. Morrow, H.
116. McIlveen, Robert, flax dresser
118. Campbell, William, labourer
120. Smyth, John, fitter
122. Bleakley, J., brick layer
124. Hunter, Stanley, cleaner
126. Popham, Henry, labourer
128. Greer, Mary Ann
130. Gordon, John, foreman
132. Mitchell, William
134. Lawson, Henry D., labourer
136. Buchanan, James, labourer
138. Godden, Mrs. A.
140. Derby, Robert, carpenter
142. Surgenor, Mrs. J.

Gloucester Street
from 159 Victoria Street to Montgomery Street

1-3. Downey & Co., boot and shoe factors
5-9. Cotter & Co. Ltd., Oil and Chemical Merchants. T.N.: 21074 (2 lines)
..........here is Seymour Street
 11. Skelton, J., & Co., clothing manufacturers
 13. Stores
 15. Agnew, Isaac, Ltd., back entrance
17-27. Vacant
29-31. Ulster Hire Cars Ltd. T.N.: 27363
31-33. American Red Cross
                               __________

   2. Belfast Banking Co. Ltd. - Manager, W. A. Allen
4-8. Alexander, W. H., Ltd. (back entrance)
 10-14. Vacant
..........here is Seymour Street
 20. Lynott, Mrs.
22-34. Vacant
 36. McClements & Waring, plumbers
38-48. Dougal, A., & Son, carriers (stabling and stores)
 50. Ritchie, A. Forbes, M.R.C.V.S.
 52. King, Susan
 54. McGirvan, James, labourer

Goodison Park
from Hesketh Road to Hesketh Park

Gordon Street
from 43 Hill Street to 2 Corporation Street

1-13. Wilson Bros., sack merchants (side entrance)
15-23. Vacant
 25. Sutton & Co. Ltd., Carriers and Forwarding Agents. T.N.: 21048 (lines) V. K. Nolan, Manager
 27. Vacant
 29. Milligan, R. G., & Son, wholesale grocers, etc.
 31. Barkley & Hutton, engineers
                             __________

2-16. Kennedy, W. W., & Co. (stores)
 18. Morrow, J. H., & Sons Ltd., tea merchants
 20. McGarry & Campbell, agents
 22. Vacant
 24. Burns, Mrs.
 26. Clifton, John, labourer
 28. Porter, E. J., labourer
 30. Gribbon, Mrs. James
 32. Hamil, J., labourer
 34. Occupied
 36. Arthurs, E., labourer
 38. Clinton, George, labourer
 40. Jackson & Co., stores
 42. Occupied
..........here is Dunbar Street
 44. McKinney & Hamilton, boot factors
 46. Mayne, Boyd & Son Ltd.

Gortfin Street
at 98 Cavendish Street

   1. Hall, Frank H., insurance agent
   3. Martin, Hugh, driver
   5. Nulty, Frank, shunter
..........here is Iris Drive
   7. Anderson, James, crane man
   9. McCallum, James, bar man
 11. Delaney, John, labourer
 13. Quinn, James, bread server
 15. McKenna, John
 17. Davey, James, labourer
                               __________

 2a. Smith, Thomas
   2. Duffy, Edward, cleaner
   4. Morrissey, Mrs. Lucy
   6. Gallagher, Patrick, labourer
   8. O'Neill, C., oiler
 10. Gorman, Joseph
 12. Maguire, Mrs. Bridget
 14. O'Neill, Mrs.
 16. Shannon, Frank, watchman
 18. McDade, P., labourer
 20. Duffy, Mrs. Catherine
 22. McAuley, John, labourer
 24. Drain, James, labourer
 26. McKinney, Miss Catherine
 28. Branney, James, carter

Gosford Place
at 19 Gosford Street

   2. Maxwell, David, yarn dresser
   4. Atkinson, Michael, labourer
   6. Eades, Walter, painter
   8. Black, Alexander, weaver
 10. Wilson, David, labourer
 12. Craig, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Munn, Thomas, labourer
 16. Walker, Thos. J., carter

Gosford Street
from 36 McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Skillen, D., boot maker
   3. Coburn, David, labourer
   5. Jordan, James, van man
   7. Saunders, John, labourer
   9. Beatty, Geo., paper cutter
 11. Coburn, R., labourer
 13. Finlay, J., labourer
 15. Crawford, Miss
 17. McCandless, Joseph
 19. Johnston, Thomas
..........here is Gosford Place
 21. Davidson, Robert, grocer
 23. Brown, Margaret
                               __________

   2. Bell, Mrs. I.
   4. Doherty, Edward, soldier
   6. Reid, W., fruit dealer
   8. Mackay, Alex., labourer
 10. Bunting, Miss Sarah
 12. Bell, D., driver
 14. Wright, Mrs.
 16. Keery, Robert, labourer
 18. Gribben, Samuel, weaver
 20. Keery, Frank, fitter
 22. Killen, N.
 24. Heslip, Robert, labourer
 26. Parkinson, Herbert, painter
 28. Devlin, George
 30. Dickson, William, labourer

Gotha Street
from 24 Lismore Street to Roslyn Street

   1. Davis, T., linen lapper
   3. McConnell, Hugh, mattress maker
   5. Scott, William, cleaner
   7. Hanley, W., labourer
   9. Gray, James, labourer
 11. Murray, Mrs. Mary I.
 13. Hamilton, William, R.A.F.
 15. McFarland, E., labourer
 17. Black, J., labourer
 19. Reid, James
 21. Shields, Mrs.
 23. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Murdoch, C. S., clerk
   4. Currie, R., linen lapper
   6. Dunlop, Mrs. E.
   8. Burke, Robert
 10. Kelly, David, soldier
 12. Stewart, R.
 14. McMaster, Robert
 16. Turkington, ?
 18. Payne, Miss E.
 20. Millar, John, labourer

Grace Avenue
at 44 Woodcote Avenue

   1. Hoey, T., moulder
   3. Lyle, William
   5. McClean, William, fitter
   7. McVeigh, Frank
   9. McClenaghan, J.
 11. Scott, Samuel
 13. Sweet, Henry, fitter
 15. Gilchrist, George
 17. Rudge, Mrs. Annie
 19. Bowden, John
 21. Henderson, Robt., civil servant
 23. Hamilton, Louisa
 25. Emerson, James
 27. Morrow, Thomas, carter
 29. Wright, George
 31. Stewart, Mary
 33. Esplin, James, engineer
 35. Ellis, William, plumber
 37. Dillon, T. H.
 39. Haslett, Samuel
 41. Bowden, James
 43. Clark, Robert, driver
 45. Worrall, J., fitter
 47. McKee, Norman, clerk
 49. Lecky, Robert
 51. Dixon, George, fitter
 53. Smyth, Mrs.
 55. Nelson, J. A., electrician
 57. Hunter, James, printer
 59. Mayne, H.
 61. Gallagher, H.
 63. Sloane, James, joiner
 65. McCormick, Samuel, motor driver
 67. McCreery, J.
 69. Hunter, George, clerk
71-73. Vacant ground
..........here is Dunraven Avenue
 75. Gray, David
 77. Kerr, E.
 79. Aitchison, Thomas
 81. Watterson, A., plumber
 83. Hamilton, T.
 85. Clarke, Thomas, fitter
 87. Mahon, W., foreman
 89. Mahood, Robert J.
 91. Mahood, T., blacksmith
 93. Smyth, Wm. Jas., iron sorter
 95. Lawther, Wm. J., baker
 97. Clarke, H. McC.
 99. Watterson, A., plumber
101. McIlhaggie, Henry, glazier
                               __________

   2. Beattie, S., grocer
   4. Moody, Mrs. E. J.
   6. Patton, Robert
   8. Finney, Thomas, plasterer
 10. Walker, Mrs. E. S.
..........here is Bramcote Street
 12. Thomas, E. A., dental mechanic
 14. Hoey, T.
 16. Vacant
 18. McCormick, Miss A. E.
..........here is Kensington Avenue
 26. Negus, Mrs. (Negris, J., electrician in 1918)
 28. Shaw, Mrs. Lena
 30. Hogan, Mrs. S.
 32. Cairns, R.
 34. Anderson, William
 36. Kelly, Mrs. M.
..........here is Glenbrook Avenue
 38. Nicholl, J., dairy
 40. Shields, J.
42-44. Stewarts Cash Stores
..........here is Lichfield Avenue
 46. Johnston, W., & Co., vinegar and pickle manufacturers
..........here is Dunraven Avenue
 48. McMullan, Miss M.
 50. Dickson, William J., labourer
 52. McCamley, Walter, fitter
 54. Occupied
 56. Holmes, George, fitter
..........here is Clarendon Avenue

Grace Street
from 14 Hamilton Street to Henrietta Street

   1. Baxter, William, groom
   3. Cooper, Mrs.
   5. Moran, Patrick, carter
   7. Downey, Mrs. Margaret
   9. McGeown, J.
 11. Clinton, William, butcher
 13. O'Donnell, Mrs. Mary
 15. Higgins, William, coal vendor
 17. Watson, Mrs.
 19. Gateway
 21. Gilbey's stables and garage
..........here is Russell Street
                              __________

   2. McIlvenny, Bernard, labourer
   4. Joyce, P., packing case maker
   6. McMullan, Archibald, pavior
   8. Harper, James, labourer
 10. Stitt, William, carter
 12. Norwood, G., tram driver
 14. McDermott, P., dealer
 16. McGrillen, C., butcher
 18. Moore, James, labourer
 20. Doran, Mrs. C.
..........here is Russell Street
 22. McCaw, Frederick, & Co. (workers entrance)
 24. Bunting, Mrs.

Gracehill Street
from 174 Oldpark Road to Glenview Street

   1. Maguire, A., grocer
   3. Evans, Arthur, soldier
   5. Crudden, Felix
   7. Crudden, Patrick, carter
   9. McCullough, Robert, seaman
       Sacred Heart Parochial Hall
 15. Skelly, Samuel, labourer
 17. Curran, Patrick, driver
 19. Connolly, Mrs. Bridgett
 21. Mathers, Mrs. Mary
 23. Rocks, Henry, coal man
 25. McEwan, Mary
 27. Cassidy, P., labourer
 29. Healey, Thomas, labourer
 31. Trainor, Mrs. Elizabeth
 33. McMahon, William, joiner
 35. McKeown, Mrs.
 37. Coogan, Philip
 39. McPoland, Mrs. Jane
 41. McGuire, James
 47. Gateway
 49. Hunter, Hugh, carter
 51. McGroarty, William, soldier
 53. Gateway
 55. Godfrey, Joseph, labourer
 57. Rainey, Thomas, labourer
59-61. Gateway
 63. Canavan, William (Cravaghan, Henry in 1918)
 65. Rogan, F., fish tackle maker
67-69. Gateway
 71. Roberts, William, labourer
 73. Reilly, Thomas
 75. Gateway
77-99. Vacant
                               __________

   2. McGahen, P., labourer
   4. Irvine, G., labourer
   6. Mahoney, Robert, labourer
   8. Loughran, Samuel, labourer
 10. Corrigan, Mary
 12. Sheridan, Edward, store man
 14. Burns, J., seaman
 16. Mulvenna, P., warder
 18. Forsythe, Charles
 20. McKenna, Joseph
 22. Shields, Peter, carter
 24. Crockford, James, labourer
 26. Coyle, Miss Annie
 28. Fanning, John, conductor
 30. Cooke, Thomas, motorman
 32. Pimley, William, baker
 34. Morgan, Harry, steel erector
 36. Devenny, Alex., joiner
 38. Grue, Thomas, bar man
 40. Hughes, Frank, flax dresser
 42. Lucas, Mrs. Margaret
 44. Burns, Joseph
 46. Sparks, Patrick J., abattoir worker
 48. McLaughlin, Gerald, milk vendor
 50. Grego, George, coal vendor

Grafton Street
at 67 Beresford Street

   1. McCormick, S., labourer
   3. Bruce, S., labourer
   5. Easton, George
   7. Paxton, Mrs. M.
   9. Spence, Thomas, soldier
                               __________

   2. Irvine, Robert, labourer
   4. Boyd, Mrs. Mary
   6. Irvine, Edward
   8. McCrory, Miss Margaret
 10. Megarry, Archie, labourer

Graham Gardens
off New Street at 132 Cregagh Road

       Vacant ground
   7. Valentine, W. G., manager
   9. Axon, Charles B., civil servant
 11. Lovett, N. F., engineer
 13. Watts, Edward O., R.U.C.
       Vacant ground
                             __________

   2. Cregagh Congregational Church
   4. Wright, Robt., electrician
   6. Emerson, Thos. G., milk vendor
   8. White, J. H., insurance official
 10. Connolly, Robt., traveller
 12. Almeida, John, draughtsman
 14. Connell, John, chemist
 16. Huggard, James G.
 18. Nelson, Albert, clerk

Graham's Place
from 92 Bridge End to Middlepath Street

   1. Side door
   5. McCurry, Mrs. H., dealer
   7. Brown, R., commission agent
                               __________

2-4. Side door
   6. Smyth, John, labourer
   8. Gaudie, W. G., tramway man
 10. McCabe, Mrs. Catherine
 12. Doherty, Miss
 14. Keatings, Mrs.
..........here is Kearney's Court
 16. Stephenson Fat Refining Co. Ltd. T.N.: 57319

Grampian Avenue
at 65 Holywood Road

   1. Kerr, Dr. Graham
3-5. Bingham, J. S.
   7. Logan, David, checker
   9. Ferguson, Miss, dress maker
 11. Wilson, Mrs.
 13. McLeod, Mrs.
 15. Lytle, T. H., evangelist
 17. Anderson, Mrs.
 19. McCartney, Misses
 21. Coey, Mrs. Mary E.
..........here is Grampian Street
 23. Anderson, Mrs.
 25. Crowe, George, foreman
 27. Finney, Mrs. M.
 29. Side door
                               __________

 2a. Richards, Mrs. H. J., confectioner
 2b. Vacant
 2c. Allington, ?, supper saloon
   2. Tottem, H. (Totten)
   4. McKay, Mrs. Agnes
   6. Johnston, Joseph
   8. Higgins, Miss
 10. Campbell, Miss Edith
 12. Ramsey, William, plumber
 14. Parker, Mrs.
 16. Thomson, George J.
 18. Nelson, David, driller
 20. Farren, James, traveller
 22. Atwell, William, R.U.C.
 24. Arbuckle, Mrs.
 26. Annan, William, engineer
 28. Davidson, Mrs. J. E.
 30. Walker, Mrs.
 32. Ellison, J., labourer
 34. Side door

Grampian Street
from 37 Holywood Road to 21 Grampian Avenue

   1. Scott, R.
   3. Jeffry, Samuel
   5. Press, William, fitter
   7. Haillis, Miss V.
   9. Belshaw, John, tenter
 11. Napier, William, iron turner
 13. Blakley, Mrs.
 15. Mason, William, machine man
 17. Boyle, G.
 19. McNarry, Edward
 21. McClure, Robert, painter
 23. McQuaide, Robert, store man
 25. McKnight, Thomas
                               __________

2-4. Allen, Robert, confectioner
   6. Brown, Elizabeth
   8. Murphy, James, labourer
 10. Baxter, Mrs.
 12. Occupied
 14. McLarnon, John, labourer
 16. McClure, Herbert, traveller
 18. Mee, ?

Grand Parade
at 274 Castlereagh Road

   1. Calvert, T. H.
   3. Garage
   5. McMullan, William, builder
   7. Hamilton, Thos., bread server
   9. McIlhagga, John, foreman
 11. Thompson, Robt., linen lapper
..........here is Orby Drive
 13. Clark, George, electrician
 15. McQuillan, T. E., clerk
 17. McMurray, John, foreman
 19. Yates, William, docker
 21. Atkinson, T. W.
 23. Jones, Mrs.
 25. Kells, John
 27. Pritchard, W. H.
 29. Brown, James
 31. McMeekin, John, painter
 33. Shortt, Walter, civil servant
 35. Clark, Duncan, R.U.C.
 37. Mercer, W. S., traveller
 39. Anderson, Mrs. M. J.
 41. Patterson, H. G.
 43. McCall, W., wholesale provision merchant
 45. Cliff, Robert
 47. Officer, Mrs. S.
 49. Kennedy, P. S., electrician
 51. Grimshaw, H., manager
 53. Squire, Herbert, manager
 55. McDowell, Alexander, butcher
 57. Murdock, J.
 59. Prayne, F. W.
 61. Thompson, W. T., draughtsman
 63. Biggar, Thomas
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Glen Regal Laundry
   4. Tolland, Miss, ladies' hairdresser
   6. Martin, Robert, boot maker
   8. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Butchery
 10. McVeigh, Samuel, driver
 12. Wilson, A., baker
..........here is Orby Drive
 14. Ravey, Mrs. A.
 16. Peters, Richard C., R.U.C.
 18. Crawford, H.
 20. Montgomery, James W., clerk
 22. Caraher, B. J. C., clerk
 24. Souter, Charles, engineer
 26. Spence, John
 28. Montgomery, Mrs. A. R.
 30. Adair, Wm. J., draughtsman
 32. Cardwell, Fredk., stationer
 34. McCallan, Robert G.
 36. Johnston, Mrs. E. E.
 38. Millen, Mrs. Marion
 40. Millen, R. J., salesman
 42. Carse, Arthur H., teacher
 44. Rogers, Joseph
 46. Anderson, W. J.
 48. Steele, W. J.
 50. Bailie, W. J.
 52. Thompson, R. J., manager
 54. Harper, John
 56. Elliott, James, joiner
 58. Wilkins, A. S., customs official
 60. Baird, W.
 62. Gardiner, W. J.
 64. Bush, Miss M. E.
        Vacant ground

Grand Parade
(Bloomfield Section)
at 43 Dunraven Park

 97. Hunter, Arthur
 99. Boyle, William
101. French, Walter
103. Hunsdale, Margaret
105. Wray, Joseph
107. Davidson, Hugh
..........here is Dunraven Park
109. Charters, S. A., grocer
113. Holmes, Sydney George
115. Ireland, J.
117. Park, Thomas
119. Palfrey, Hugh
..........here is Dunraven Parade
123. Wright, Thomas
125. Roberts, Richard
127. Williams, James, boiler maker
129. McCarter, William
131. Walker, Richard
133. Walker, Charles
                              __________

..........here is Dunraven Gardens
100. Stevenson, William, grocer
102. Hunter, Thomas, labourer
104. Graham, John
106. Vincent, Robert, fitter
..........here is Dunraven Park
108. Charters, S. A., store
110. Charters, S. A., fruiterer
112. Blythe, John
114. Nesbitt, Fredk., bread server
116. Kerr, Robert
118. Francey, Cyril B., clerk
120. Gamble, William, mechanic
122. Carse, ?
124. Goulding, William, traveller
126. Orr, William, plumber
128. Cardwell, Wm., collector
130. McKnight, David
132. Foster, George, plater
134. Bradford, Samuel W., rigger
        Vacant ground
..........here is Bloomfield Park
170. Jackson, R.
172. Savage, M. I.
174. Young, Reginald J., secretary
176. Lawson, T. D., R.U.C.
178. Noels, William, caulker
180. Watson, Joseph, manager
182. Wilson, Mrs. Margaret
184. Bell, Francis
186. Harper, Ernest
188. Campbell, W. E.
..........here is Bloomfield Road

Grangeville Drive
at 19 Grangeville Gardens
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Beattie, Miss
   3. Turner, J. T., draughtsman

Grangeville Gardens
off Finaghy Road North
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Loan, Albert
   3. Humphrey, J. G.
   5. Humphreys, R. J.
   7. Barnes, J., teacher
   9. Glendinning, Mrs. E.
 11. McFarlane, William
 13. Briggs, Mrs. M.
 15. Wilson, J.
 17. Armstrong, J. A., agent
 19. Palmer, Fredk., inspector
..........here is Grangeville Drive
 21. Sweet, Fredk., traveller
 23. McKeown, J. A. S., civil servant
 27. Sharp, S., foreign correspondent
 29. Dickson, ?
 31. Crawford, Ernest J., chemist
 33. Johnston, Arthur J., clerk
 35. McClenaghan, Mrs. A. B.
 37. Daulman, H. T.
 39. Ewart, Robt. H., merchant tailor
 41. Johnston, Edgar C. S.
 43. Robertson, James
 45. Beatty, Mrs. E. E.
 47. Clarke, E. C.
 49. Ingram, E. R., manager
 51. Powell, Thomas, accountant
 53. Harvey, George H.
 55. Curry, Thomas, salesman
 57. Clugston, W. I.
                              __________

   2. Kernaghan, E., grocer
   4. Green, Brian
   6. Adams, R. W. J.
   8. Frazer, Mrs. M.
 10. Beacom, Thomas
 12. Houston, Jas. R., Corporation official
 14. Parr, A. H., chartered accountant
 16. Fitton, Jack, lecturer
 18. Dipple, T. C.
 20. Burrows, T. A., Corporation official
 22. Darroch, Miss Eleanor
 24. Wilson, Mrs.
 26. Hood, R. G., chemist
 28. Rea, Mrs. George
 30. Graham, Mrs.
 32. Kinkead, A. H., secretary
 34. Robinson, C. H., inspector
 36. Lynch, Stanley M.
 38. Hodge, James, engine driver
 40. Laslett, George, A.C.A.
 42. Cotter, Norbert
 44. Nelis, R., clerk
 46. Dallas, John C., bookkeeper
 48. McBride, Mrs. J., jun.
 50. Murdie, John, music teacher
 52. Logan, C. M.
 54. McMaster, D., clerk
 56. Love, R., preacher
 58. Stanfield, William
..........here is Donegall Park
.....................(Finaghy)..............

Gransha Park
off Glen Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   3. Fusco, A., confectioner
   5. Vacant
7-9. Vacant ground
 11. Bryan, F., electrical contractor
 13. Mason, C., civil servant
 15. Glover, W. J.
 17. Gallagher, W. J., insurance agent
 19. Connolly, Patrick
                             __________

   2. Greenan, James
   4. Bryan, Martin
   6. Dunniece, Hugh, accountant
   8. McGonigle, Robert, teacher

Granville Street
from 117 Leeson Street to 279 Grosvenor Road

   1. Moran, William, house repairer
   3. Mulcahy, Mrs. Mary
   5. O'Neill, Catherine, weaver
   7. Petticrew, Joseph
   9. Brady, Peter, conductor
 11. Burns, John, labourer
 13. McCorry, James, machinist
 15. McDonnell, Mrs. Teresa
 17. Collins, James, labourer
 19. McIlmurray, Henry, labourer
 21. Collins, Mrs. Mary Elizabeth
 23. McHugh, Mrs. C.
 25. McDonnell, Alexander
 27. Maginn, Thomas, labourer
 29. Keenan, Alexander, motorman
 31. Coulter, Mr. Ellen
 33. Hughes, James
 35. Cosgrave, James
                               __________

   2. Corr, Arthur, hair dresser
   4. Ward, Nicholas, store man
   6. McIvor, Louis, shoe maker (McKeever, Lewis, labourer in 1918)
   8. Curran, James, machine feeder
 10. McNally, James, milk vendor
 12. Kennedy, Hugh
 14. McFadden, J., glazier
 16. McAteer, Mrs. Mary
 18. Heggarty, M., smoother
 20. Small, Edwd., labourer
 22. Taylor, John, lorry driver
 24. Skeath, James, farmer
 26. McCann, William, labourer
 28. Kelly, Mrs. Sarah, publican

Grasmere Gardens
from 144 Salisbury Avenue to Windermere Gardens

   1. A.R.P. Post
   3. McGaughey, ?
   5. Fitzpatrick, J. V.
   7. Macartney, Mrs. J.
   9. Adler, H.
 11. Watt, Samuel, grocer
 13. Kennedy, R. A., grocer
 15. Agnew, William H.
 17. McCracken, R. J.
 19. Beattie, Miss L.
 21. Nesbitt, R., Customs and Excise
                               __________

   2. Smyth, R., solicitor
   4. Comerton, T. J., manager
   6. Clarke, R.
   8. Magowan, W. S., engineer surveyor
 10. Stuart, ?
 12. Bartlett, W. A., building contractor
 14. Buchanan, J., draughtsman
 16. Shapiro, L.
 18. Armstrong, Frederick
 20. Holden, Samuel
 22. Penpraze, N., art master

Gray's Lane
from 775 Antrim Road to Greencastle

..........here is Graymount Drive
..........here is Graymount Park
       Vacant ground
 55. Totten, William, engineer
 57. O'Neill, Mrs.
 59. McMeekin, Mrs. M.
 61. O'Neill, David, coal filler
 63. Lynas, John, stoker
 65. McClung, W. J., labourer
                              Gate Lodge
       Hamilton, Mrs. M.
                             Mount Moan
       Vint, Mrs. Jonathan

Graymount Crescent
from Graymount Road to Graymount Park

   1. Goggins, Thos. E., tram driver
   3. Anderson, W.
   5. Glover, Mrs.
   7. Willis, James, watchman
   9. Lammey, John, iron sorter
 11. Moyse, Kenneth
 13. Doherty, Richard
 15. White, E., labourer
 17. Metcalfe, Warren, fitter
 19. Leckie, Jean
 21. Gray, Mrs.
 23. Pollock, William, labourer
 25. Shaw, William, labourer
 27. Roddie, David
29-39. Vacant ground
 41. Gillespie, John, machinist
 43. Harbinson, Thomas
45-51. Vacant ground
 53. McGookin, Robert, labourer
 55. Lynn, J. E., electrician
 57. Meek, John, moulder
 59. Faulkner, Joseph, seaman
 61. Clarke, John
 63. Guilfoyle, W. H., agent
 65. Moore, Mrs.
 67. Bell, Walter
 69. McClean, Harry
 71. Russell, Joseph K., joiner
 73. Stewart, A.
 75. Mitchell, James
                            __________

   2. Gilchrist, Mrs. M.
   4. McGarry, J., iron moulder
   6. Harrison, John
   8. Gibson, Edward
 10. Scott, ?
 12. Gillespie, James, chef
 14. Gourley, Mrs. S.
 16. Occupied
 18. Shaw, A., gardener
 20. Lennox, Frederick, driver
 22. Fox, Robert, seaman
 24. Usher, Bertrand
 26. Finlay, John, helper
 28. Jameson, Alexander
30-36. Vacant ground
 38. Gordon, George, metal worker
 40. MacMillan, Saml. T., journalist

Graymount Drive
from 55 Gray's Lane to Graymount Road

       Vacant ground
..........here is Graymount Road
 57. Wilson, Ernest, foreman
 59. Simpson, Mrs.
 61. Martin, Frank, driver
 63. Thompson, William
       Vacant ground
                            __________

   2. Butler, Joseph, traveller
   4. Watson, William, driver
   6. Glenn, Mrs.
   8. Clifford, Miss Agatha
 10. Donaldson, W.
 12. Coates, F., coach builder
 14. McClenaghan, R. J., labourer
 16. Taylor, Samuel, traveller
 18. Renwick, G.
 20. Dunlop, James, fitter
 22. Morrow, Mrs.
 24. Macbeth, David
 26. Millar, William, joiner
 28. Dunlop, Mrs. Mary
 30. Beatty, A.
 32. Duncan, Frederick
 34. Mann, Robert J., shipwright
 36. Ralph, J.
 38. Downey, John, smith
 40. Wylie, Isaac, clerk
 42. McIlwaine, W. J.
 44. Hayward, Miss H. B.
 46. Phillips, Alex. J., machinist
 48. Glover, W. J.
 50. Turkington, Mrs.
 52. Cathcart, J., painter
 54. Nicholl, Hugh
 56. Todd, James, labourer
 58. Graham, Robert
 60. Caruth, William

Graymount Gardens
at 24 Graymount Park

   1. Bothwell, James
   3. Patterson, Mrs.
   5. Beattie, John, R.N.
   7. Ball, S. J.
   9. Burke, Mrs. E.
 11. Scott, G. H.
 13. Smith, Miss
 15. Graham, Robert
 17. Deas, J. J., traveller
 19. Simpson, Sinclair, labourer
 21. Thompson, A. E., fitter
 23. Bennett, D.
 25. Brown, S. J. W.
 27. Bailey, G.
                             __________

   2. Cole, R.
   4. Foulis, Thomas, plater
   6. Brown, Joseph
   8. Brown, Miss
 10. Robinson, J., labourer
 12. Bingham, T. H.
 14. Jones, John H., clerk
 16. Campbell, George, store keeper
 18. Wright, James, manager
 20. Bosnett, Leslie
 22. Bailie, George
 24. Owens, Charles, traveller
 26. Smith, H.

Graymount Grove
at 16 Graymount Park

   1. Bell, James
   3. Copeland, William
   5. McCrea, John, labourer
   7. Wylie, Joseph, labourer
   9. McKay, William, painter
 11. Wilson, John, store keeper
 13. Girvan, Frederick
 15. Ray, Palmer, foreman
 17. Mulse, David (Muise)
                             __________

   2. Hull, J.
   4. Gillespie, W. B., yarn dryer
   6. Ridgeway, H. C.
   8. Wilson, Harold
 10. McClean, Joseph
 12. Waring, Robert
 14. Black, William
 16. Rea, George

Graymount Parade
from Gray's Lane to Graymount Road

       Vacant ground

Graymount Park
from 55 Gray's Lane to Graymount Road

   1. Fenning, William, fitter
   3. Campbell, Thomas
   5. Caruth, Frederick
   7. Hanna, D.
   9. Young, Alexander, painter
 11. Pattison, Mrs. J.
 13. Davis, Alexander, fitter
 15. Close, Robert, driver
 17. McColgan, John
 19. Ewart, John
 21. Hamilton, Herbert, rivetter
 23. McAuley, James, fitter
 25. Brown, M., prof. golfer
 27. Martin, Martin
 29. Pattison, Robert, joiner
 31. Greer, Thomas A., joiner
 33. McDowell, Wm., tram conductor
 35. Lyle, William
 37. Cohen, C.
 39. Young, Mrs.
 41. Green, William M.
 43. Clark, Samuel
 45. Heath, Fred C., fitter
 47. Kelso, William, checker
 49. Crilly, Miss M.
 51. Kane, Wm. Jas., electrician
 53. Vacant ground
 55. McKibben, Walter
 57. Kernohan, J.
                             __________

   2. Finlay, James, bundler
   4. Hull, James, labourer
   6. Hamilton, John
   8. Davison, Edmund, clerk
..........here is Graymount Terrace
 10. Gracey, Alfred E.
 12. Brown, J.
 14. Bell, R.
 16. Whan, D. S.
..........here is Graymount Grove
 18. Carron, John, rigger
 20. McCullagh, R.
 22. McFarland, Wm., joiner
 24. Robinson, Mrs.
..........here is Graymount Gardens
 26. Harrison, Mrs.
 28. Robinson, Mrs. Mary
 30. Bell, James W., fitter
 32. Cook, Ebenezer, railway dect.
 34. Gibson, S.
 36. Beggs, Mrs.
 38. Macpherson, D.
 40. Pritchard, Thomas, shipwright
 42. Milling, William E.
 44. Wilson, J., driver

Graymount Road
from Greencastle to Graymount Park

   1. Maginn, William
   3. Gray, George
   5. Roberts, Charles
   7. Lyttle, Robert, bread server
   9. Millar, James, caulker
 11. Browning, Thomas
 13. McCue, Thomas
 15. McGuickin, Edward, oiler
 17. McQuitty, Thomas, shop assistant
 19. McCloy, William
 21. Thompson, S., foreman
 23. Marks, D., labourer
 25. Wright, William
 27. McGaughey, Mrs. H. M'A.
 29. Kirk, John, machinist
 31. Shearer, John, salesman
                             __________

..........here is Graymount Drive
 70. Slade, Clarence G.
 72. Martin, S.
 74. Traynor, Alexander
 76. Miskimmin, Mrs. A.
..........here is Graymount Crescent

Graymount Terrace
at 8 Graymount Park

   1. Jordan, James, clerk
   3. Cairns, Samuel, clerk
   5. Ogilvie, William, shipwright
   7. Carrol, Thomas, motorman
   9. Givan, J. W., engineer
 11. McGowan, Alexander, fitter
                             __________

   2. Darby, Mrs.
   4. Richardson, John, holder-up
   6. Sweet, A., electrician
   8. Armstrong, Miss M.
 10. Simpson, Mrs.
 12. Drennan, Mrs.

Great Northern Street
from 123 Northbrook Street to Rathgar Street

   1. Bell, Robert, confectioner
   3. Hyde, J., engineer
   5. Hamilton, G.
   7. Hawkshaw, Lionel, cabinet maker
   9. Occupied
 9a. Windsor Cycling Club
 11. Waters, Ernest
13-13a. Walker, A., supper salon
 15. Robinson, A., garage
17-19. Barr, A., painter
 21. Bandroom St. Thomas' Old Boys
 23. Robinson, A., garage
37-39. Gillan, Ernest, confectioner
 41. Johnston, Ernest, lorry driver
 43. Chivers, Robt., conductor
 45. Gass, Mrs. Mary
 47. McCollum, Mrs. A.
 49. Withers, James
 51. Murtagh, Charles, signal man
 53. Redmond, Fredk. A.,. baker
 55. Devlin, Victor, labourer
 57. Gass, Robert, conductor
 59. McKinley, John, labourer
 61. Bailey or Hailey, A., fitter
 63. Ball, Mrs.
65-87. Harding & Harding Ltd., Builders and Contractors. T.N.: 65592
 89. Jeffery, Mrs. Annie
 91. Jeffrey, John
 93. Connolly, Charles E., painter
 95. Swan, William, boiler maker
 97. McKee, F.
 99. Gribbon, Mrs. E.
101. Cowan, Alexander, store man
103. Mason, Frederick, painter
105. Milligan, George, railway man
107. Kelly, Mrs.
109. Sanderson, James, labourer
111. Barr, E., cutter
113. McGaughey, Frank
115. Hall, James, painter
117. McNabey, Herbert, labourer
119. Hurst, John
121. Linton, Robert, steel erector
123. Garrett, S. O., gardener
125. Mercer, William, driver
127. Price, Hugh, greaser
129. Wilson, Mrs. R.
131. Irwin, William John, clerk
133. McConnell, John, clerk
135. Harvey, E., packer
137. Malcolm, Robert, labourer
139. Carlyle, Mrs.
141. Gillespie, John, fireman
143. Gillespie, Henry, driver
145. Kennedy, James, labourer
        Windsor Mission Hall
..........here is Lisburn Avenue
151. Erskine, William J., fitter
153. Bowers, Wm. John, fitter
155. Noble, Thomas, labourer
157. Kane, H., rivetter
159. Fisher, S.
161. Gilliland, Mrs. Mary
163. Heron, Mrs. J.
165. Dowds, Mrs. S.
167. Dunwoody, J., vice man
169. Leckey, Walter, fitter
        Adelaide Railway Station
171. Agar, Mrs.
173. McFerran, D., labourer
175. Holywood, Wm., brakes man
177. Lingwood, Jas. W., soldier
179. Millar, Archibald, fitter
181. Taylor, Richard, joiner
183. McKeown, R., bread server
185. Greer, Miss
187. Dempster, Robert, driller
189. Harvey, R., fitter
191. Campbell, Thomas C., labourer
193. Simpson, John, postman
195. Ferris, Mrs.
197. Jamison, Sarah
199. Crothers, Herbert, hair dresser
201. Whiteside, Mrs. Sarah
203. McCullough, Mrs. Margaret
205. Kingan, M., labourer
207. Douglas, George
209. Warnock, William, baker
211. Bell, Mrs.
213. Dunlop, Hugh, joiner
215. Leckey, James, fireman
217. Taggart, Mrs. A. M.
219. Liggett, Maxwell, inspector
221. Majury, Edward
223. Forsythe, Mrs.
225. Dodds, Mrs. Mary
227. Trimble, Mrs.
229. Dowds, Mrs. F.
231. McClung, Samuel
233. Milne, Thomas
235. Armour, Robert, upholsterer
237. Boland, Joseph
239. Anderson, James, postman
241. Mitchell, Mrs.
243. Gracey, David, joiner
245. Preston, William, brick layer
247. Ashcroft, W. J., driver
249. Radcliffe, William, butcher
                              __________

   2. Copeland, Mrs. S.
   4. Boston, T. J., confectioner
   6. Riley, R., motor man
   8. Robinson, A., metal worker
 10. Knight, James
 12. Twadell, W.
 14. Harvey, Charles, labourer
 16. Dickson, W. J., cabinet maker
16a. Wilson, W. J., boot maker
 18. Patterson, R., garage
       Garages
..........here is Windsor Drive
..........here is Meadowbank Place
..........here is Chadwick Street
..........here is Windsor Road
..........here is Surrey Street
..........here is Ethel Street
..........here is Lisburn Avenue
 32. Elliott, A., rivetter
 34. Knight, George, painter
 36. Cooke, H., gardener
 38. Clarke, Thomas, driver
 40. Donald, W., bread server
 42. Irwin, S., butcher
 44. Dornan, Mrs.
 46. Magahy, John
 48. Leckey, Jeremiah, carter
 50. Dorman, David
..........here is Adelaide Avenue
..........here is Brookland Street
..........here is Rathcool Street
..........here is Rathdrum Street
..........here is Rathgar Street

Green Road
at 27 Knock Road

   1. East, Rev. Bertram G.
   3. Teggart, Mrs. Eileen
   5. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
       Knock Lawn Tennis Ground
 15. Monson, Mrs. S. A.
 17. Brown, H. Howard
..........here is Ormiston Gardens
 19. Allander, Mrs. M. J. K.
 21. Bell, C. A. L., auctioneer
 23. Campbell, John, salesman
 25. Cotter, John
 27. Allport, J. E.
..........here is Winston Gardens
 29. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
                               __________

   4. Bennet, Thomas H., chemist
   6. Magrath, Miss Elizabeth
   8. Smith, Charles S.
 10. Moore, James
 12. Millin, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Turtle, Robert
 16. Bryars, Mrs.
18-24. Vacant ground
 26. Montgomery, William
 28. McCulloch, W. A.
 30. Hanna, James L., salesman
 32. Clelland, A.
 34. Peattie, George, tailor
 36. Gourley, Mrs.
 38. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 40. Taylor, E. J. C. (E. T. Cotton in 1918)
 42. Diamond, H.
 44. Frazer, Walter A.
 46. Mann, Mrs.
 48. Irwin, F. K.
 50. Semple, James E.
 52. Nelson, George
 54. Craig, James, civil engineer
 56. Croley, A.
 58. Jardine, G. W.
 60. Patterson, Samuel
 62. McCotter, J. C., L.D.S.
 64. Seddon, S.
..........here is Knock Hill Park

Greenland Street
from 21 Cargill Street to Boundary Street

   1. Tyrie, M., linen lapper
   3. Thompson, William
   5. McCracken, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Mathers, James, labourer
9-13. Blair, James, Ltd.
 15. Willis, Martha, grocer
..........here is Dayton Street
15a. Devon, A., & Sons, stores
 17. McDowell, W. A., store
 19. Natura Ltd., store
                               __________

   2. Harrison, Hugh, brakesman
   4. McComb, S., labourer (McCone, Saml., labourer in 1918)
   6. Cooke, Bernard
   8. Wilson, Thomas, labourer
 10. Hughes, Alex., labourer
 12. Coleman, Annie
 14. Kyles, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 16. Thompson, John, carter
 18. Sloan, A., iron turner
 20. Jones, J.
 22. Fleming, Robert
 24. Irwin, Samuel, carter
 26. Willis, T., machinist
 28. Campbell, R.
 30. Thompson, R., machine man

Greenmount Street
from 154 North Queen Street to Glenrosa Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Cornett, William, publican
 1a. Bell, Robert
   3. Ferguson, Joseph, shipwright
   5. McBride, Allen, joiner
7-9. Finlay, Thomas, coal merchant
 11. Irvine, The Misses
 13. Blair, G.
 15. Wilson, Laird, rivetter
 17. McIlrath, Samuel
 19. Marshall, A., porter
 21. Steele, Samuel
 23. Lockhart, Samuel, labourer
 25. Robb. Thomas, joiner
 27. Gorman, A. S. & J.
 29. Gibson, Albert, labourer
 31. McCluskie, ?
 33. Houston, J., labourer
 35. McCracken, James
 37. Brown, Mrs.
 39. Liggett, J. K., labourer
 41. Boyd, J., holder up
 43. Morgan, James
 45. Steele, J., labourer
 47. McClurkin, D., grocer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Vacant
 2a. McClenaghan, Mrs. Jane
   4. Lynas, Mrs. W.
   6. Holmes, Miss Kate
   8. Campbell, James, labourer
 10. Bradford, Miss R.
 12. Millar, James, labourer
 14. Bigger, John, plater
 16. Wilson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Magee, James, slinger
 20. Duncan, Mrs. M.
 22. Hume, William
 24. Workman, J. S.
 26. Barrow, James, lamp lighter
 28. Trimble, Mrs. Janet
 30. Lunn, Robert, caulker
 32. Davidson, Albert, joiner
 34. Beggs, Thomas, joiner
 36. Millar, George, fitter
 38. Thompson, Mrs. Sarah
 40. McCormack, William, joiner
 42. Adair, David, labourer
 44. Crawford, J., baker
 46. Quaite, William, motor man
 48. Lewis, Mrs.
 50. McGarill, J., driver (McGarel, J., engine driver in 1918)
 52. Agnew, Henry, painter
 54. Scott, Samuel, mechanic
 56. McCormick, S., plater

Greenore Street
from 353 Woodstock Road to Carlingford Street

 45. McCully, R., grocer
 47. McCartney, W. E., crane man
 49. Flack, David, painter
 51. Dalzell, William, plumber
 53. Boyce, Miss E.
 55. Humphries, Miss Margaret
 57. Magee, Robert, labourer
 59. Harrison, Mrs.
 61. Glover, William, iron dresser
 63. McAllister, Alex., book binder
 65. Ross, Miss M.
 67. Hill, Norman, agent
 69. Moore, Miss Mary
 71. Jackson, Mrs. E.
 73. Oliver, T.
 75. Adair, John, bread server
 77. Baxter, George, bar man
 79. White, B., chef
 81. Scott, ?
 83. Cooper, T.
 85. Montgomery, H., joiner
 87. Sheridan, Henry, gardener
 89. Farmer, Henry, red leader
 91. McClelland, J., conductor
 93. McCartney, Henry, slasher
 95. Andrews, Mrs.
 97. Weir, J., milkman
 99. Chambers, Mrs.
101. Patterson, L., bus conductor
103. Bell, Thomas
105. Lewis, F., baker
107. Crozier, Miss Martha
109. Connolly, ?
111. Higgins, William, joiner
113. Ryan, Cecil, fitter
                               __________

 38. Alexander, William, engineer
 40. Latimer, S. J., harbour constable
 42. Thompson, William, clerk
 44. Millar, Mrs.
 46. Hillis, J., brick layer
 48. McIlroy, Mrs.
 50. McNaught, J., traveller
 52. Rehill, James, R.U.C.
 54. McAleese, G., clerk
 56. Greenfield, R., wireman
 58. Ellison, Mrs. A.
 60. Halliday, Miss E. M.
 62. Armstrong, Moses, weaver
 64. Ritchie, Mrs.
 66. Graham, James, labourer
 68. Ellis, Hubert, litho. printer
 70. Harbinson, Mrs. Margaret
 72. Semple, Mrs. A.
 74. Cunningham, A., electrician
 76. Douglas, S., labourer
 78. Corbett, David, joiner
 80. McCullough, Patrick, tailor
 82. Saunderson, W., iron moulder
 84. Grant, Edward
 86. Croy, P., labourer
 88. Walker, Miss Nellie
 90. McCartney, James
 92. Stewart, Mrs.
 94. Hanvey, James
 96. Rooney, Patrick
 98. Harrison, James, meal packer
100. McFadden, James, labourer

Greenview Park
at 27 Malone Road Upper

   1. Johnston, Leslie J., insurance manager
   3. Irwin, Jas. F., D.-I., R.U.C.
   5. Rollo, W. Smith
       Vacant ground
                             __________

   2. Turner, A. J.
   4. Seale, Theophilus
   6. Morton, Francis, accountant
   8. Ferguson, R. W., director
 10. Thompson, J. M., manager
       Vacant ground

Greenville Avenue
continuation of Greenville Street

   1. Lightbody, William John
 1a. Vacant (yard)
   3. Turtle, Samuel, shipwright
   5. Clarke, Donald, conductor
   7. Houston, William, tailor
   9. Cooley, Martin, polisher
 11. McMullan, John, gardener
 13. Phillips, William
 15. McIlvenney, Chas., labourer
       The Rex Roofing Co. Ltd., roofing contractors

Greenville Road
at 335 Beersbridge Road

   1. Donnolly, Frank, mtrs. mkr.
   3. McNicol, Martha (McNichol, John, rivetter in 1918)
   5. McCormac, John, labourer (McCormick, John, oiler in 1918)
   7. Jordan, Richard, caulker (Jardine, Richd., caulker in 1918)
   9. Edmonds, Susan
 11. Ewing, Miss F. J.
 13. Morrison, Miss F. J.
 15. Owens, William, warehouseman
 17. Baird, Mrs.
 19. White, Hugh, brass finisher
 21. Courtney, Thomas, turner
 23. Connor, John Alex., labourer
 25. Banks, Yates, conductor (Yeates, coppersmith in 1918)
 27. Page, J., tram conductor
 29. Conroy, R. W., linen lapper
 31. Clements, Oswald
 33. Lamont, William, blacksmith
 35. McCausland, Mrs.
 37. Taylor, James, shipwright
 39. Bittles, Robert, boiler maker
 41. Nicholson, Andrew, plumber
 43. Gordon, William Alexander
 45. McChesney, Mrs. Maria
 47. King, Alexander, fitter
 49. Maxwell, G., packer
 51. Crawford, Frank, gas works
 53. Hutchinson, George
 55. Reid, J. W., fitter
 57. Rea, Thomas
 59. Davison, Mrs. Sarah
 61. Ervine, Robert, iron turner
 63. Bannister, Robert, rivetter
 65. Dunlop, E.
 67. Wells, George, grocer
..........here is Woodcot Avenue
..........here is Dunraven Avenue
151. Millar, J., cellar man
153. McComish, H., welder
155. Thornton, R. J., joiner
157. McCallum, B., iron turner
159. Barklie, Miss S.
161. Moneypenny, R., boiler maker
163. McDowell, Wm. J., labourer
165. Bailey, Mrs.
167. Pentland, W., brake man
169. Gibson, Mrs. M.
171. McMullan, J., driver
173. Healy, E. G.
175. Johnston, A. N.
177. Reid, William, rigger
179. Kennedy, Samuel, joiner
181. McNeill, Thomas
183. Jackson, James, clerk
185. Webb, Sydney
187. McDowell, John
189. Cook, Norman, fitter
191. Spalding, John, conductor
193. McIlroy, W., driver
195. Elliott, James
197. Torrington, Harry, grocer
                               __________

   2. Walker, Margaret
   4. Hill, Miss Annie
   6. Semple, John
   8. Semple, S.
 10. McClelland, W. Andrew, checker
 12. Gill, Robert, joiner
 14. Howe, John, buyer
 16. Irwin, David N., com. artist
 18. Clark, John C., joiner
 20. Clarke, Wm. Geo., bread server
..........here is Lower Clara Crescent
 26. Taylor, W.
 28. Dobbin, Alexander, bread server
 30. Kilpatrick, R. W., joiner
 32. Cheater, Isaac, fitter
 34. Spence, Mrs. A.
 36. Taylor, J., shipwright
 38. Briggs, J.
 40. Fletcher, Arthur, engineer
 42. McCann, Elizabeth Jane
..........here is Upper Clara Crescent
 46. Sloan, S. J., salesman
 48. Argue, William, lorry driver
 50. Glen, Mrs. R.
..........here is Woodcot Avenue
 58. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd., bakery and head office
..........here is Dunraven Avenue
122. McClurg, Mrs. M. E.
124. Nicholl, F.
126. Hoard, Wesley, joiner
128. Napier, John H., shoe maker
130. Fisher, Adam, train driver
132. Pollock, John
134. Faulkener, Geo. W. R., fitter
136. Anderson, George, rivetter
138. McCleery, G., taxi driver
140. Roberts, George, boiler maker
142. Pearson, S., boiler maker
144. McNeely, Norman, printer
146. Ferguson, D., machinist
148. Downes, John, house repairer
150. Gorman, Patrick, porter
152. Galway, R., baker
..........here is Bloomfield Gardens
154. Kennedy, M., meter inspector
156. Kelly, William, clerk
158. Thompson, Mrs. M.
160. Edmonds, J. T., engineer

Greenville Street
from 147 Bloomfield Avenue to Greenville Avenue

       Side door and gateway
   2. McClean, Mrs. Mary Ann
   4. Neill, Mrs. Martha
   6. Patton, James, labourer
   8. Spence, Alexander, labourer
 10. Killen, John, labourer
 12. Simons, Thomas, labourer
 14. Ditty, N., coal merchant
 16. Dunn, J., labourer
 18. Cardwell, Mrs.
 20. Silcock, S., labourer
 22. Jones, G., carrier
 24. McAfee, William, labourer
 26. Shaw, James
 28. Jones, G., carrier
 30. McMillen, William, labourer
 32. Dickson, James, labourer
 34. Hill, Robt. J., machinist
 36. McKee, John, labourer
 38. Haire, V., labourer
 40. Herron, John, joiner
 42. Sterling, A., labourer

Greenwood Avenue
at 438 Newtownards Road Upper

                          Wandsworth House
       A.R.P. First Aid Post
       Knock Grammar School - principal, J. E. Maxwell, B.A.
                                 The Drift
       Boyd, Miss Francis
                                The Priory
       Burke, Raymond A., D.L.

Greenwood Park
at 456 Newtownards Road Upper

   1. Bean, H. J.
   3. Hutton, W.
   5. Brimkcomre, R.
   7. Lockett, Donald, bank official
   9. McDonnell, T. B., draughtsman
 11. Menzies, E. A.
 17. Halliday, Mrs. Margaret
 19. McKee, W. T., hardware merchant. T.N.: 53895
 21. Walker, Charles B.
 23. Gilmour, Mrs. T.
 25. Alexander, J. F. T.N.: 53247
 27. McAfee, John
 29. Vacant
 31. Martin, W. J.
                              __________

   2. Waddell, Mayne
   4. Brunskill, W.
   6. Cooper, Joseph, conductor
   8. Keith, David
 10. Mahon, Mrs. R.
 12. Kirk, John M. A.
 14. Armstrong, G. N., engineer
 16. Hanna, R., manager
 18. Dunlop, E. D.
 20. Goodfellow, P. W.
 22. Dunlop, Henry, clerk
 24. Green, R.
 26. Keenan, Jack
 28. McClure, Wm., accountant
 30. Turnbull, R. G.

Gresham Street
from 106 North Street to Smithfield

   3. Hughes, James, hair dresser
5-7. Andrews, W. J., cycle and motor factors
   9. Montgomery, W., bird fancier
 11. Creighton, A., bird fancier
 13. Andrews, W. J., cycle depot
 15. Weir, T., wholesale newsagent
 17. Central Music Store
 19. Andrews & Co., cycle and motor agents
 21. Patton, B., newsagent
 23. Crothers, E., publican
23a. Andrews, motor and cycle depot
 25. Gregory, P. B., M.R.I.A.I., chartered architect
   "   Forte, Felix, architect
 27. Popular Book Store
 29. Amalgamated Press Ltd.
 31. Gallagher, J., leather store
 33. Vacant
35-37. Kennedy, F. & J., linen manufacturers
 39. "Daily Express" and "Sunday Express" - Rep., J. F. Hogg
                               __________

2-8. Corwin, S., & Co., fancy goods
 10. Gibson's International Stores Ltd.
 12. McLernon, P., publican
 14. McNally, Eliz., dining rooms
 16. McGowan, Herbert, confectioner
 18. Cathedral Book Stores. T.N.: 24940
 20. Ideal Trading Stamp Co.
 22. Paint Shops and Stores Ltd., Gresham Wallpaper Branch
 24. Joy, Henry, football pools
 26. Vacant
 28. Uneeda Book Store
 30. Hunter, William (Belfast), Ltd., auctioneers
 32. Maginn & Co., radio dealers
 34. Sergal, S., credit draper
 36. Murray, James, commission agent
 38. Rowntree, A. W., auctioneer
 40. Vacant

Groomsport Street
from 87 Manor Street to Rosapenna Street

   1. Brown, David, conductor
   3. Kerr, John, joiner
   5. McMeekin, William, labourer
   7. Blair, Mrs. Elsie
   9. McIlveen, James, caretaker
 11. Hedley, William
 13. Irvine, Henry, docker
 15. Thompson, R., cabinet maker
 17. Boyle, William John, comp.
 19. McIlvenney, Mrs.
 21. Dunlop, Mrs. R.
 23. Kelso, J.
 25. Occupied
 27. Lavery, James, shop assistant
 29. Browne, A.
 31. Bell, William, carpenter
 33. Clarke, Samuel J., tiler
 35. Havern, Mrs. E.
 37. Middleton, William, postman
 39. Doidge, A., harbour constable
 41. Wilson, H., fitter
 43. King, David, fitter
45-47. Occupied
 49. McClean, M.
                              __________

   4. Glass, Mrs.
   6. Wharry, Robert, plumber
   8. Kennedy, Mrs. Minnie
 10. Paisley, Mrs. Athlena
 12. McKinney, Andrew, labourer
 14. Riddels, W., tenter
 16. Braden, R., driver
 18. Stevenson, James Ed., sorter
 20. Lyons, John, brick layer
 22. Patterson, William Howard, embroiderer
 24. Larkin, J., carpenter
 26. Hazlett, Fanny, dress maker
 28. McKenzie, Miss Elizabeth
 30. Lees, George, driver
 32. Millar, Mrs.
 34. O'Neill, W., clerk
 36. Wilson, Albert V., manager
 38. Cunningham, H., fitter
 40. Orr, James, clock maker
 42. Speirs, Joseph, fitter
 44. Forsythe, C. W., pawn broker
 46. Johnston, F., painter
 48. Christie, Mrs. Minnie
 50. Beattie, Mrs.
 52. Green, Richard, joiner
 54. Shaw, Mrs. Sarah J.
 56. Vincent, Miss A.
 58. McClean, L. J., pawnbrokers assistant
 60. Henry, John
 62. Irwin, A. H., fitter's helper
 64. McClenahan, Mrs. Martha
 66. Gourley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 70. Lutton, Francis, lamp lighter

Grosvenor Place
at 227 Grosvenor Road

       Durabello Ltd., tiles, terrazzo, and composition floors
       McCavanagh Ltd., flax and tow waste merchants T.N. 25956
   1. Kennedy, Miss Alice
   3. Hinds, Mrs. Bridget
   5. McDonnell, Thomas, labourer
   7. O'Rorke, James, labourer
   9. Martin, William, labourer
 11. McGeown, Felix, labourer
 13. Kane, Thomas, labourer
 15. Kane, P., blacksmith
 17. McPartland, J., labourer
 19. Ward, W., driver
 21. McKenna, Peter, joiner
 23. Campbell, Thomas, carter
 25. Smyth, John, labourer
 27. Creegan, Miss Mary
 29. McAleese, Mrs. Margaret
 31. Vincent, W., flax sorter
 33. Kennedy, Daniel
 35. Lavery, William T., clerk
 37. Hassan, Mrs.
 39. Woods, Miss C.
 41. Sloan, William, labourer
 43. Garland, James
45-47. Murtagh, H., spirit merchant
                               __________

   2. McFarland, Thomas, labourer
   4. Quinn, Henry, labourer
   6. Casey, William J., labourer
   8. Tully, P., labourer
 10. Finton, D., labourer
 12. Quinn, Michael, carter
 14. Crossin, Alexander
 16. Wilkinson, Robt., labourer
 18. McCrystle, Francis, labourer
 20. Donnelly, Mrs. C.
 22. Darragh, F., butcher
 24. Deery, Mrs. Margaret
 26. McCabe, Peter, labourer
 28. McKenna, P., carter
 30. McMurrough, J., clerk
 32. Magenniss, F., labourer
 34. Britton, Mrs. Ellen
 36. McMenamy, S., labourer
 38. Downey, James, labourer
 40. Jordan, Wm., brick layer
 42. McMurrough, Edward, labourer
 44. O'Neill, Hugh, labourer

Grosvenor Road
from 1 Great Victoria Street to Falls Road

   1. Union Cinemas Ritz
3-11a. Vacant
 13. Strain, Wm., & Sons (1934) Ltd., Printers, Lithographers, Gelatiners, Bookbinders and Office Supplies. T.N.: 24227
   "   Glenbroom Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Frock, Coat and Mantle Manufacturers. T.N.: 27580
   "   The Mayfair Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
   "   Roberta Ltd., millinery
15-17. Evacuation Hostel
..........here is Athol Street
19-21. Vacant
23-25. Morton's, confectioners
27-29. Siver Cab Company. T.N.: 27444 (Silver?)
 33. Cooper, S., commission agent
33a. Fisher, J., blacksmith
 35. Maxwell, R., Confectioner and Newsagent
 37. Vacant
 39. Jones, John, supper saloon
 41. Classic Recreation Club
 43. McFerran, Miss M., ladies' hair dresser
   "   Gamble, B., mantle manufacturer
..........here is Durham Street
57-59. Conlan, M., publican
 61. Jordan, M.
 63. Jamison, Frank, fireman
 65. McQuillan, Mrs. Ellen
..........here is Trelford Street
 69. Vacant
 71. Farr, William, boot repairer
 73. Vacant
 75. Parker, Thomas, draper
77-79. Occupied
 81. Bell, Thos., sack and bag merchant
   "   Brown & Houston, motor engineers
   "   International Window Cleaning Co. T.N.: 25358
 83. Russell, William, carter
 85. Delaney, Joseph, labourer
 87. Crockatt, Mrs. Mary
 89. Black, George, pharmaceutical chemist
 91. Vacant
 93. Laird, Norman Davidson, M.B. T.N.: 26783
 95. Beggs, Matthew, confectioner
 97. Scott, J., salesman
 99. Woodside, H., secretary
101. Foster, S.
103-105. Kelly, M., publican
..........here is Stanley Street
107-115. Jacob, W. & R., & Co. (Liverpool), Ltd., biscuit manufacturers
117. Gateway
119. Moorhead, M., chemist
121. Bellshaw, Miss, lodging house
123. Stewart, Mrs. E.
125. Lee, Joseph, blacksmith
127. Lindsay, R. K., draper
..........here is Willow Street
129. White, P., publican
131. Fisher, John, blacksmith
133. Shortt, G. S., packer
135. Wyber, M. A., confectioner
137. Archer, E., fruiterer
139. Nelson, Florence, grocer
..........here is Dickson Street
141. Vacant
143. Bunting, Thos., hardware merchant
145. Maginn & Co., electrical contractor
147. Cole, George, cabinet maker
149-151. Vacant
..........here is Palmerston Street
153. Fleet, J. W., newsagent
155. Vacant
157. Thompson, A., dealer
159. Palmerston Players - T. Young, secretary
159a. Steenson, Mrs. Ellen
161. Johnston, W., boot repairer
163. Laird, J. D., rent agent
165. Grosvenor Agency, Wholesale Chemists. T.N.: 23106
..........here is Hertford Street
167. McGarrity, J., publican
169. Hood, T. J., hair dresser
171. Dinnen, Charles, newsagent
173. Dickson, W. J., dealer
175. Fulton, E., confectioner
177. Brown, J. J., butcher
179. Vacant
181. A.R.P. Post
183. Rodgers, Robert Jas., grocer
..........here is Elizabeth Street
185. Patterson, George
187. Smith, Daniel, confectioner
189. Cooper, Hugh, herbalist
191. Elliott, John, draper
193. McManus, P., fruiterer
195. Smyth, A. G., grocer
197. White's Stores, provisions
..........here is Devonshire Street
199. McCloskey, Thos., spirit merchant
201. O'Callaghan, Ellen, grocer
203. Vacant
205. Thompson, A., dealer
207. McKeown, Mrs. C.
209. Toner, Miss Margaret J.
211. Quee, Gilmore, butcher
213. Thompson, W. J. & J., pawn brokers and clothiers
..........here is Cullingtree Road
215-217. Durabello Ltd., tiles, terrazzo and composition
..........here is Grosvenor Place
229. Cawfield, Thomas, publican
..........here is Leeson Street
233-235. Bowen, Mrs. Annie
237. Moore, A.
239. Brown, J. J., flesher
241. Grosvenor Fish Market. T.N.: 24398
243. Boyle, Thomas J., butcher
245. Melville & Co. Ltd., (Branch), funeral furnishers and motor hirers. T.N.: 26272 (4 lines). Agent - Mrs. V. Cooke
247. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
249-251. Corry, A., draper
253. Grosvenor Road Post Office - Mrs. E. S. Marshall, sub-postmistress
255. Younger, Mrs., draper
257. McLaughlin, Mrs. E., fancy goods
259. Harrison, Mrs., laundry agent
261-263. Nicholls, G. W., Funeral Furnisher. T.N.: 23074
265. Maguire, L. P., draper
267. Tougher, A., pawn broker
..........here is McDonnell Street
269. Fusco, P., cafe
271. Nelson, C., newsagent
273. Lacy, Miss M., draper
275. Vacant
277-279. Kelly, Sarah, publican
..........here is Granville Street
281. Cosgraves, J. T., boot repairer
283. Agnew, Mrs. Mary
285. Johnston, W., butcher
..........here is Ward Street
287. Kelly's Cash Stores
289. McFlynn, W., driver
291. Kane, Robert George, labourer
293. Gribbon, Teresa
295. McCusker, Joseph, fish monger
..........here is Merrion Street
297a. Toal, John, signalman
297. Laird, R. W., Ltd., chemists
299. Glasgow, Miss Joan
391. Murphy, Thos., conductor
393. McAlinden, Patrick, fitter
..........here is Gibson Street
        Drew Memorial Church - Rector, Rev. J. Brice Coates, M.A.
..........here is Theodore Street
305. Kennedy, J., M.B., surgeon
307-309. Marron, T., publican
..........here is Abyssinia Street
311. Taylor, Thos. H., confectioner
313. Coey, J.
315. Deigan, Miss Maisie
317. Morris, J., fruiterer. T.N.: 21966
..........here is Lincoln Street
319. Mulholland, J., grocer
321. First Aid Post
..........here is Sorella Street
        Dunville Park. F. W. O'Neill, caretaker
                               __________

2-4. Royal Hippodrome, side entrance
..........here is Glengall Lane
       Reformed Presbyterian Church - Rev. R. N. Lyons
   8. McVeigh, Thomas, caretaker
10-12. Hardy, T. L., & Co. Ltd., linen handkerchief manufacturers
 14. Milliken, White & Co. Ltd., fancy linen manufacturers
 16. Hillock, R., music shop
 18. Wheeler, F. W., electrical contractor
 20. Grosvenor Hall, Belfast Central Mission - Rev. J. N. Spence
 22. Vacant
 24. Mattocks Automatic Scales Ltd.
 26. Vacant
 30. Grosvenor Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
34-36. Victoria Hemstitching Works Ltd.
40-44. Rountree & Co. Ltd. (York) depot
       Coliseum Picture House
..........here is Durham Street
54-56. Scally, Henry, publican
 58. McCrea, Mrs. E.
 60. Boyd, David
 62. McCrum, Wm. H., confectioner
 64. Bruce, A., hair dresser
 66. McLean, J., & Sons, engineers
 68. Sales, Robert, driver
 70. Quill, Patrick, tailor
 72. Belshaw, Matthew, boot repairer
 74. Hagan, ?
 76. McLean, John, & Sons, engineers
 78. Duffy, Mrs.
 90. Clarke, G. A., goods agent
90-92. Great Northern Railway (Ireland) - goods office
   "   Northern Ireland Road Transport Board - Freight Department (Receiving and Forwarding Depot). T.N.: 22422. T.A.: "Grosboard," Belfast
100-106. Guinness, Arthur, Son, & Co. Ltd., Brewers, Dublin
108. Vacant
110. Ferguson, William
112. Caldwell, Lilian, cooked meats
114. Crowe, J., draper
116-118. Vacant
120. Holmes, John, dealer
122. Dornan, Hugh, shoe maker
124. Gilmore, Alexander
126. Vacant
128-130. McKeown, J. & J., Iron Works and Saw Mills. T.N.: 21631
132-134. Wellwood, J., L.P.S.I., chemist
136. Crone, Mrs.
138-140. Vacant
..........here is Turin Street
142. McConnell, J., fish merchant
144. Murray, Cecil, plumber
146. McElroy, Drs. J. & L.
148. Hastings, Mrs.
150. Adams, Miss L., draper
..........here is Naples Street
152-154. Red Cross Salvage
154. Skelton, C., butcher
156. Skelton, C., fruiterer
158. Vacant
160. Wilton, funeral furnishers
..........here is Venice Street
162. Mackie, Mrs. C., tobacconist
164. Harvey, Mrs. Ellen, baker
166. Smyth, John, clerk
168. Burns, Robert, publican
..........here is Distillery Street
170. Lynch, John, publican
172. Hodgson, Edmund, confectioner
174. Walker, J., commission agent
176. Donnelly, Felix, butcher
178. Brown, J. J., butcher
..........here is Malt Street
180. Turnbull, Dr. Martin H.
182. Mawhinney, A., park supt.
..........here is Little Grosvenor Street
184. Devine, James
186. Gill, Jesse, engine driver
188-192. Wells Bros., pawn brokers
..........here is Arundel Street
194. Skelly, Jas. A., fruiterer
196. Lavery, Mrs. Ellen
198. McCartan, William, butcher
200. Skelly, James A., grocer
..........here is Linview Street
202. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Grocery
204. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Butchery
206. Gamble, James
208. Daley, T., & Sons, tailors
..........here is Blackwater Street
210. Vacant
212. Cowan Bros.
214. Maypole Dairy Ltd.
216. McKinley, Arthur J., draper
..........here is Roden Street
218. Graham, R., provision merchant
220. Boyle, Miss, hair dresser
222. Kerr, Mrs., fruiterer
224. Bell, Miss M. E.
226. Macartney, W. H., pharmaceutical chemist
228. McAuley, The Misses
230. Gillespie, Dan, R.U.C.
232. Barrett, Mrs.
234. Spooner, William, R.U.C.
236. McDonnell, Margaret
238. McPeake, James, joiner
240. Dunlop, The Misses
242. McCourt, G.
244. White, P.
246. Montgomery, Mrs. James
248. Duffy, Joseph, manager
250. Patton, Mrs. Minnie
252. Barr, R. J., grocer
..........here is Mulhouse Street
254. Collins, L., fruiterer
256. McManus, Patrick
258. McCaul, Frank, aircraft worker
260. Holden, R. S., R.U.C.
262. Boyd, Samuel, flesher
264. McCaughran, J., confectioner
..........here is Drew Street
266. Maginn, Michael, labourer
268. Magowan, Miss Mary
270. Hall, Malachy, labourer
        Q.U.B. Institute of Pathology - Professor J. Henry Biggart, Dr. N. C. Graham, Dr. E. O. Bartney, Dr. J. E. Morrison, Dr. T. Milligan, Dr. A. Crawford
        Royal Maternity Hospital - Senr. Resident Medical Officer - Mr. G. Craig. Secretary - Miss M. Cunningham
        Royal Victoria Hospital - Resident Medical Officers - D. E. Coyle; J. M. Beare; T. J. Harrison; H. C. Dales; P. A. H. Foster; Yvonne Murray; W. S. Hanna; M. R. Neely; Ernest Morrison; A. A. McG. McConnell; A. A. McC. Millar; D. J. Crawford; A. S. Boyd.  Ophthalmic - R. M. Laird.  Surgical Extern - Florence McKeown.  Extern Surgeon - H. B. McDowell.  Assistant Extern Surgeons - H. G. Biggart; F. C. Calvert.  Fracture Clinic - H. A. Smyth.  Anaesthetist - James Elliott.  Biochemist - Dr. Murdock.  Pathologist - James McMurray.  Dispenser - J. McM. Cole.  Superintendent - Col. J. W. Langstaff, D.S.O.  Hon. secretary - J. S. Rogers, 16 Deramore Park.  Hon. treasurer - Victor F. Clarendon, 17 Bedford Street.  Musgrave Clinic - Resident Medical Officer - Kathleen McCaughey

Grosvenor Street Little
from 182 Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   1. Rowan, J., labourer
   3. Ramsey, G., labourer
   5. Baird, Miss Lena
   7. McMullan, Mrs. Florrie
   9. Neill, Mrs. J.
 11. Hamilton, C., driver
 13. Anderson, F. J., motor engineer
 15. Butler, William, labourer
 17. Stewart, A., machine man
 19. Quinn, Robert, labourer
 21. Green, William, labourer
 23. Atchinson, Mrs.
 25. Adair, Thomas, labourer
 27. Stewart, M., labourer
 29. Hurst, James, welder
 31. Kilgore, Thomas, driller
 33. Millar, Mrs.
 35. Judson, Thomas, grocer
                               __________

   2. Ferran, Thomas, labourer
   4. Ross, David, labourer
   6. McConnell, W. J., driver
   8. Steward, William, labourer
 10. Reynolds, T., brass moulder
 12. Gordon, Mrs. E.
 14. Ferris, George, labourer
 16. Kelly, Nathaniel, labourer
 18. Campbell, Robert, labourer
 20. Russell, B., plumber
 22. Porter, Mrs. Eleanor
 24. Moore, Catherine
 26. Vance, Wm., smith's helper
 28. Craig, Mrs. Annie
 30. Sloan, H., labourer
 32. Smith, John, labourer
 34. Garvin, John, labourer
 36. Poots, James, fitter
 38. McKnight, S., labourer
 40. Stroud, T., labourer
 42. Hutchinson, Edwd., fitter
 44. McCandless, Joseph, labourer
 46. Davidson, S., printer

Grove Street
from 2 Cross Street to 153 North Queen Street

   1. Montgomery, Fredk., labourer
   3. Halliday, ?
   3. Carley, W. G., labourer (5)
   7. Montgomery, Mrs.
   9. Bradford, ?
 11. Carson, Samuel
 13. Spence, Robert
 15. Galloway, Mrs.
17-23. Vacant
 25. Lanigan, Robert
27-29. Vacant
 31. McWilliams, William
 33. Vacant
 35. McAllister, ?
37-39. Murray, F., grocer
..........here is Dale Street
41-67. Vacant
                               __________

   2. McAlister, Mrs.
   4. Axon, Mrs.
   6. Robert, John, R.A.F.
   8. Carling, W. G., labourer
 10. Wilson, John, labourer
 12. Anderson, Mrs.
 14. Vacant
 16. Axon, Frank
 18. Kidd, ?
 20. Axon, Francis, fireman
 22. McKeaveney, J., fireman
 24. Cussick, John
 26. Vacant
 28. James, ?
 30. Hogg, Elizabeth
 32. McWilliamson, ?
 34. Wilson, John
 36. Close, M.
 38. Vacant
..........here is Dale Street
40-80. Vacant

Grove Street East
from 245 Beersbridge Road to Channing Street

   1. Adams, ?
   3. McIvor, Hugh, labourer
   5. McMillan, James, carpenter
   7. McKinley, John, labourer
   9. McWilliams, Mrs. J.
 11. Cook, William A., Corporation official
 13. Dobbin, Alexander, labourer
 15. Johnston, John
 17. Berry, Joseph, labourer
 19. Boyd, William, labourer
 21. Duff, Mrs. Mary
 23. Nicholl, M. A., brass finisher
 25. McIver, D., labourer
 27. Berry, Edward
 29. Carr, William A., time keeper
 31. Davidson, Edmund, labourer
 33. Ritchie, ?
 35. Finlay, R.
 37. Young, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Harris, Mrs. Mary
 41. Johnston, William
 43. Cinnamond, Mrs. M.
 45. Allen, James, driver
..........here is Isoline Street
 59. Dickson, William, carter
 61. Haggin, Mrs. M.
 63. Shaw, H. J., rougher
 65. Reid, D., rivetter
 67. Coleman, M., labourer
 69. McAuley, Fredk., labourer
 71. McCrea, Joseph, painter
 73. Perry, William, engineer
 75. Carmichael, Miss Mary
 77. Brown, Samuel, labourer
 79. Strothers, George, labourer
 81. Faulkner, Mrs. Minnie
 83. Cardwell, Miss Sarah (Caldwell, Miss Sarah in 1918)
 85. Noble, Thomas, engineer
 87. Addison, Mrs.
 89. Wright, Miss R.
 91. Mullan, John, flax dresser
 93. McClure, Mrs. Mary A.
 95. Cosby, Miss Christina
 97. Steenson, Albert
 99. Wallace, William, fireman
101. Livingstone, S., warden
103. Gourley, Miss Mary, confectioner
105. Bingham, Alex., caulker
                               __________

   2. Blair, James, plasterer
   4. Girvan, J.
   6. Clark, Mrs.
   8. Mills, James A., shop assistant
 10. Quinn, William, joiner
 12. McAlpine, A.
 14. Oliver, William J.
 16. Bolton, R., driver
 18. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 20. Gourley, George
 22. Johnston, James, labourer
 24. McIlroy, James, driller
 26. Beattie, Robert, fitter
 28. Kelly, Robert, shipwright
 30. Haggan, Dawson, labourer
 32. Blair, Lewis S., driver
 34. Mills, Thomas E., plumber
 36. Gray, G.
 38. Reid, Wm.
 40. Buchanan, Mrs. L.
 42. Douglas, J., painter
..........here is Fashoda Street
68-84. Grove Weaving Co. Ltd.
 86. Gordon, William, labourer
 88. Herron, Mrs. Kathleen
 90. McAlister, John
 92. Allen, Mrs.
 94. Graham, Mrs.
 96. Caldwell, Charles, labourer
 98. Gordon, David
100. Ground, Thomas, tenter
102. Hanna, George, tenter
104. Parker, Mrs.
106. Curran, T., shipwright
        Grove Weaving Co. Ltd. - linen manufacturers
        The Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd.

Grovefield Street
at 56 Mount Street

..........here is Well Street
   2. Murray, Mrs. Sarah
   4. McDonald, Thomas, labourer
   6. Kelly, William, labourer
   8. Stafford, R., iron moulder
 10. McVeigh, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Feeley, Albert, labourer
 14. Stewart, Miss
 16. Doak, Mrs. Florrie
 18. Thompson, George, labourer