LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1943 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1943 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Haddington Gardens
at 141 Cregagh Road

 1a. Carswell, A., director
   1. Cunningham, Mrs.
   3. Sparks, William, bread server
   5. Patterson, W. G., clerk
   7. Cummings, J., bread server
   9. Occupied
 11. White, J., traveller
 13. Wilson, D. H., accountant
 15. Thompson, ?
 17. Rendall, Gordon
 19. Whitford, William
 21. Hewitt, Samuel, builder
 23. Harbinson, J., cashier
 25. Nelson, Walter, foreman
 27. McRobb, James, tram driver
 29. McCaw, Robert
 31. Armstrong, John, grocer
..........here is Shelbourne Road
 33. Lawson, J.
 35. Waring, ?
 37. Sheppard, Thomas
 39. Jamison, Mrs. E.
 41. Anderson, J., foreman
 43. Ervine, George
 45. Brown, William, printer
 47. Buchanan, S. C.
 49. Grant, W., commercial traveller
 51. Chapman, W. C., foreman
 53. Topping, William, painter
 55. Arkell, C. F.
       Entrance to Pirrie Park
                               __________

   2. Norritt, J. H.
   4. Killips, J., sergt., R.U.C.
   6. Kerr, R. J., clerk
   8. Girvan, Miss
 10. Bell, Hugh
 12. Sheppard, William, inspector
 14. Cuddy, Samuel, insurance agent
 16. McClean, Alex.
 18. Holland, Thomas, teacher
 20. Kennedy, Wm. F., master mariner
 22. Busby, James, clerk
 24. Woods, Mrs. A. J.
 26. Magee, J. T.
 28. Heron, F., chemist
..........here is Shelbourne Road
 30. Occupied
 32. McClelland, Jas., cattle dealer
 34. Whyte, J., R.U.C.
 36. Gilliard, T. A., civil servant
 38. Waid, Miss M.
 40. Madill, Thomas, traveller
 42. Foley, Mrs. E.
 44. Prosser, J. Stanley, music master
 46. King, James C.
 48. Thompson, J.
 50. Connell, Mrs. Marion
 52. Moore, Dr. A. W. T.N.: 57375
       Entrance to Pirrie Park

Haddow Street
from 117 Sugarfield Street to Bellevue Street

   2. Templeton, William, fitter
   4. Wilkinson, Mrs. K.
   6. McBride, Ernest, joiner
   8. Stewart, Samuel, labourer
 10. Connor, Andrew, carter
 12. Smyth, James, labourer
 14. Hilditch, Mrs. M.
 16. Dunning, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Matthews, Samuel, labourer
 20. Ballance, Mrs.

Haig Street
from 38 Lord Street to Templemore Street

   1. Patterson, John, sheet metal worker
   3. Patterson, J., labourer
   5. Watson, Dickson, labourer
   7. Lecky, George, labourer
   9. Morrison, Francis, labourer
 11. Wright, Thomas H., painter
 13. Dyer, J., engineer
 15. Gordon, Samuel, welder
 17. Pratt, Thompson
 19. Matier, Mrs.
 21. McKeen, Mrs.
 23. McMaster, Andrew, labourer
                              __________

   2. Wilson, William, fitter
   4. McCullough, William, engineer
   6. Murray, Mrs. Catherine
   8. McKeown, John, labourer
 12. Thompson, James, labourer
 14. McClure, John, labourer

Halcombe Street
at 131 Woodstock Road

 21. Harris, E., checker
 23. Bell, Thomas, machine man
 25. Gibson, John
 27. McGaughey, Wm., shipwright
 29. Meares, Mrs. E.
 31. Sterling, W. J., machine man
 33. Thompson, Robert
 35. McVeigh, William S., docker
 37. Russell, R.
 39. Lowry, A., brass finisher
 41. McIlroy, Robert, labourer
 43. Teer, Miss Mary
 45. Magowan, Mrs. Jane
 47. Porter, William, pattern maker
 49. Beattie, Samuel, labourer
                              __________

 22. Green, Joseph, traveller (Greenspawn, Jos., dealer in 1918)
 24. Beattie, J., architect
 26. Bingham, Miss H.
 28. Magill, William, labourer
 30. Pearson, J.
 32. Stanley, Richard
 34. Gibson, Mrs. Annie
 36. Herriott, James, brick layer
 38. Hedley, William, shipwright
 40. Mortland, Mrs. M. J.
 42. Cully, David, labourer
 44. Duff, Miss Sarah
 46. Fife, J., R.N.
 48. Bell, Mrs. Alice M.
 50. Moffatt, David
 52. Brown, Mrs. H.

Haldane Court
at 19 Haldane Street

   1. Coulter, Mrs. Elizabeth
   2. Keers, Samuel
   3. McGrath, Jas., smith's helper

Haldane Street
at 5 Hampden Street

   1. Arlow, W. J., labourer
   3. Beattie, Mrs. B.
   5. Millar, D., labourer
   7. McFarland, Mrs. A.
   9. Ludgate, Edward F., agent
 11. Donnan, George, seaman
 13. Brown, Henry, driller
 15. Coggle, James, R.A.F.
 17. Stewart, Miss Lillie
 19. West, Elizabeth
..........here is Haldane Court
                               __________

   2.  Lough, Mrs. M.
   4. Stafford, Mrs. Agnes
   6. McClurg, Henry, painter
   8. Ferguson, Wallace, labourer
 10. Scott, Richard
 12. McCune, Samuel, hackle setter
 14. Service, Caulfield, driver
 16. Bedford, Walter, soldier
 18. Martin, John, shipyard worker
 20. Clifford, J., labourer
 22. Humphrey, Miss
 24. Gillespie, John, postman

Halliday's Road
from 147 Antrim Road to Boyle Street

 1a. Vacant
1-3. Keaney, P., spirit store
..........here is Stratheden Street
5-9. Vacant
 11. Hamill, Harriett, confectioner
13-15. Finlay, Misses M. and L.
..........here is Spamount Street
 17. McIlwrath, John, chimney sweep. T.N.: 44008
 19. Darragh, Alex., painter
 21. Duff, S., plumber
 23. Murray, Samuel, joiner
 25. Gordon, Nathaniel, confectioner
..........here is Upper Meadow Street
27a. Kelly, George, butcher
..........here is Hillman Street
..........here is Duncairn Gardens
 27. Smylie, R., confectioner
 29. Stirling, James
 31. McClean, ?
 33. Smith, ?
 35. Dubois, Edward, labourer
 37. Dodds, W. H., plater
 39. McNeilly, Mrs.
 41. Corry, A., joiner
 43. Fleming, Elizabeth, fruiterer
..........here is Upper Mervue Street
45-65. Vacant ground
 67. McClean, Alexander
 69. Bailey, A., labourer
 71. Warden, Mrs.
 73. Kane, A.
 75. Lennigan, Miss Brigid
 77. Long, Richard, rivetter
 79. Robinson, Mrs.
 81. Bickerstaff, William
..........here is Boyle Street
                               __________

2-14. Vacant
 16. Stewart, William, plater
 18. Kane, ?
 20. Vacant
20a. Star of the Sea Boys' P.E. School - D. Carville, principal
       Star of the Sea (Girls') P.E. School - Sister M. Brendan
       Gateway (Saunders Bros.)
 22. Vacant ground
 24. McCabe, Bernard, joiner
 26. Doogan, Francis J., grocer
26a. Vacant
..........here is Hillman Street
 28. Coulter, R. S., grocer
..........here is Duncairn Gardens
 76. Thompson, Miss Dorothy
 78. Brown, Henry
 80. Kane, Mrs.
 82. Stafford, J.
 84. Gibson, William
 86. Doak, R., driver
 88. Hunter, T., labourer
92-120. Vacant ground
122. Mullen, Henry
124. McCusker, Harry (McCluskey, Hy., coppersmith in 1918)
126. McClenahan, John
128. McDonnell, Mrs. Agnes
130. McBride, Mrs.
132. Roberts, Sydney
134. Guthrie, Jack
136. Hull, Mrs. M.
138. Bell Bros., motor works

Halstein Drive
at 50 Sandown Road

   1. Madden, P. A.
   3. Brown, Thomas H.
   5. Forrester, Albert
   7. Bill, Mrs.
   9. Patterson, William, traveller
 11. Wright, John
 13. Maybury, Geo. E., bread server
 15. Alexander, H.
 17. McCarty, James, boiler maker
 19. Hunter, John
                               __________

   2. Leitch, Agnes, dress maker
   4. Dean, Harold, iron turner
   6. Stewart, W., butcher
   8. Pyper, Archibald
 10. Hutton, ?
 12. Burrows, Samuel, plasterer
 14. Cochrane, Edmund
 16. Tinsley, Mrs. M.
 18. Honeyman, ?
 20. Hunter, D.

Hamburg Street
Continuation of Athens Street to Canton Street

       McQuiston Mission Hall - Edward Kirk, caretaker
   9. Mitchell, N., labourer
 11. Stewart, T., engineer
 13. Rice, Frank, labourer
 15. Todd, Mrs. Annie
 17. Spence, Miss E.
 19. Young, H., labourer
 21. McBrinn, Robert, fitter

Hamel Drive
at 280 Cregagh Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

 1a. Cuthbert, Mrs. Elizabeth, grocer
   1. Moran, William J., labourer
   3. Currie, Joseph, checker
   5. Rodgers, George, labourer
   7. McAteer, Hugh
   9. Bell, Thomas, baker
 11. Hopkins, Edward, fitter
 13. Greenlees, William, gateman
 15. Lawrence, H., joiner
                              __________

   2. Gribbon, Albert, boot maker
   4. Catney, James, conductor
   6. Bingham, James
   8. Mann, Joseph, sailor
 10. McClement, Thos. J., labourer
 12. Stewart, Robert J., labourer
 14. Limmer, George, foreman
 16. Cunningham, T., foreman
 18. Rutherford, W. E., labourer
 20. Macgougan, Angus, engineer

Hamill Street
from 1 Divis Street to Institution Place

   3. Magee, Miss N.
   5. Magee, Arthur, labourer
   7. Mooney, Edward, spindle maker
   9. Ward, Joseph, labourer
 11. Rafferty, Mrs. Elizabeth
 13. Terrins, P., driver
 15. Mooney, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Robinson, Edward, painter
 19. Quinn, J., labourer
 21. Faloon, J. J., barman
 23. McAllister, John, labourer
 25. O'Reilly, Margaret
 27. McGuigan, Francis, slater
 29. McGuigan, Mrs. Margaret
 31. McGuinness, John, labourer
 33. Murphy, Joseph, labourer
 35. Toal, Henry, labourer
 37. McCullough, Ellen
 39. McGlennon, Daniel, labourer
 41. Dunlop, John, labourer
 43. O'Hare, Mrs. S.
 45. McCourt, Mrs. E. A.
 47. McPhillips, Patrick, labourer
 49. Booth, Hugh, printer
 51. Dowds, Mary
 53. McNamee, Fras., labourer
                               __________

   4. Ritchie, Mrs. M. A.
   6. Vacant
   8. Neeson, C., bar man
 10. Heathwood, P., box maker
 12. Brown, Isabella
 14. McCrudden, E. J., labourer
 16. McGuigan, Mrs. B.
 18. O'Reilly, Miss S. (Reilly, John, labourer in 1918)
 20. Armstrong, J., chimney sweep
 22. Craig, Frank, painter
 24. Monaghan, Denis
 26. Donnelly, Alice
 28. McGuigan, Edward, painter
 30. Giffen, A., labourer
 32. McVeigh, Mrs. Margaret
 34. Rafferty, James, labourer
 36. Hassan, Miss S.
 38. Shields, William, driver
 40. Killyleigh, John, labourer (Killalea, John, labourer in 1918)
 42. Murray, John, labourer
 44. Campbell, David, labourer
 46. O'Neill, Charles
 48. Holmes, Mrs. L.
 50. McCaffrey, James, whip maker (Caffrey, Jas., whip maker in 1918)
 52. Teer, A. J., labourer
 54. Droggan, Joseph, labourer (Droogan, Jos., labourer in 1918)
 56. McKeever, Thomas, coalman
 58. Davey, Mary
 60. Neeson, Mrs. Ellen
 62. McCambridge, Mrs. S.
 64. Monaghan, Mrs. J.
 66. Croskery, Mrs. C.
 68. Latimer, John, labourer
 70. Galbraith, Mrs. Martha A.
 72. Gibson, Robert, labourer
 74. Floyd, William, bread server
 76. Purdy & Millard, Sculptors. T.N.: 23229

Hamilton Place
from 9 Murray's Place to Swift Street

   1. Millar, Charles, labourer
   3. McKibbon, John, labourer
   5. Wilson, Edmund, soldier
   7. Sergeant, Hugh, labourer
   9. Montgomery, F., labourer
 11. Barr, William, sawyer
 13. Wilson, J., labourer
15-21. Belfast Curing Co.
 23. Lilburn, James
 25. Johnston, James, labourer
 27. McClements, S., mechanic
 29. Lilburn, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Swift Street
                              __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Stevenson, Mrs. Christina
   6. Croft, Joseph, labourer
8-10. Gateway
 12. Cleland, James, carder
 14. McCracken, Alex.
 16. Gateway
 18. McNaught, Mrs. K.
 20. Lowry, Miss M. J.
 22. Bassett, Robert, labourer
 24. McCartney, John, labourer

Hamilton Place West
at 20 Boundary Street

       Corporation yard
   1. Cullough, James, paper merchant
                              __________

   2. McIlroy, Edward

Hamilton Road
off Queen's Road

       Harland & Wolff, garage
       Hamilton Road Dining Rooms
       Harland & Wolff (east yard)
..........here is Cuming Road

Hamilton Street
from 39 Cromac Street to Joy Street

   1. Side door
   3. Taggart Bros., electrical engineers
 3a. Hunter, John, Cork Merchant
   5. The Tyrone Co.
   "   McVeigh, T. J.
   "   U.S.P.C.A. Animals' Dispensary and Shelter
   7. Holmes, Charles, cattle shipper
   9. Crawford, W. (Skins), Ltd., sausage casings
   "   Shannon, W. F., garage
 11. Vacant
 13. Little, John, labourer
 15. McCann, William J., labourer
 17. Kennedy, W. F., boot repairer
 19. Riall, Joseph, labourer
 21. McGeown, H., labourer
23-29. Vacant
..........here is Catherine Street North
31-33. Vacant
 35. McCavana, Mrs. M. A., confectioner
 37. Vacant
 39. Gilmartin, Daniel, shop assistant
 41. Rooney, William H., labourer
                               __________

       Side door
   4. Browne, P., labourer
6-8. Martin, A. M., electrical engineer
 10. Barr, Miss Helen
 12. Savage, Patrick, boot maker
 14. McCrystal, James
..........here is Grace Street
 16. Scott, B., hair dresser
 18. Nugent, Mrs. Mary
 20. Murphy, Mrs. E.
 22. McEntee, Edward, labourer
 24. McCauley, John
 26. Diver, John, labourer
 28. Harper, The Misses
 30. McLaren, John
30a. Warren, P. A., builder
 32. O'Neill, Charles, car man
 34. Gribben, James
..........here is Catherine Street North
 36. Keenan, John, insurance agent
 38. Keenan, John
 40. Burns, Mrs. Mary
 42. Courtney, Mrs. Annie
 44. McShane, Bernard, clerk
 46. Knocker, C., labourer

Hamilton's Court
at 63 High Street

   4. Northern Ireland Turf Guardian Association
       Blair, Joseph, Ltd., goods entrance
       Nesbitt, J., & Co., auctioneers

Hampden Street
from 55 Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Chisholm, Samuel D.
   3. Creighton, Mrs. Matilda
   5. Hutchison, David, labourer
..........here is Haldane Street
   7. Nelson, William, labourer
   9. Drummond, Andrew, labourer
 11. McGreevy, Mrs. S. E.
 13. Nevin, Joseph, labourer
 15. Bunting, Mrs. H.
 17. Lemon, J., hair dresser
 19. Bell, John, labourer
                              __________

2-4. Norris, R., & Son, builders

Hampton Park
at 613 Ormeau Road

   3. Smyth, R. H.
   5. Gillespie, Miss
   7. Vacant ground
   9. Cairns, Robert, builder
 11. Laird, R. M., tea merchant
 13. Hanna, Mrs. A. S.
 15. Rea, Norman
                          Annadale House
       Turner, Lady, J.P.
                    Annadale House Lodge
       Noble, Thomas W.
                            The Beeches
       Wilson, Miss
                             The Lodge
       Murray, S., slinger
                              Rowallane
       Wilson, Miss
                              Eagle Hall
       McCrea, G. G.
                          Hampton House
       Taylor, L. H.
 31. Neely, A. K., traveller
 33. Mitchell, A. B.
 35. Lee, Mrs. E.
                             __________

   4. Cathcart, Mrs. Isobel
   6. Hill, C. V., electrical engineer
   8. McDowell, Robert, jeweller
 10. Thompson, D., builder
 12. McComb, Robert
 14. Wallace, Mrs.
 16. McCormick, Wm., estate agent
 18. Wilson, Samuel
 20. Wilson, George, draper
 22. Porter, Charles
 24. Muntz, Mrs. L.
 26. Crotty, Mrs. Catherine
 28. Cairns, J., builder
 30. Cunningham, Mrs.
 32. Gilroy, George
 34. Lough, J. H.
36-42. Vacant ground
       Ashley Tennis Club
 44. Lawlor, A. McD.
 46. Edwards, Kendrick, C.E., engineers' representative
 48. Ward, L. D. R., engineer
 50. McConnell, E. H.
       Vacant ground

Hanna Street
from 220 York Street to North Queen Street

1-41. Vacant
 43. Johnstone, Robert, labourer
 45. Quinn, Henry, labourer
 47. McIlwaine, Miss Mary
 49. McIlwane, Jack
 51. Wright, James, store man
 53. Hooks, Mrs. Sarah
 55. Cunningham, E., machinist
 57. Surgenor, Joseph
 59. Davidson, Robert
 61. Hanna, Herbert
 63. Hanna, H., grocer
 65. Vacant
                               __________

2-32. Vacant ground
..........here is Abbey Street West
 34. Vacant ground
 36. Davidson, John, plater
 38. Rowley, William, shipwright
 40. Black, Mrs. Lizzie
 42. McMurtry, Robert, fireman
 44. Dempster, Edward, labourer
 46. Morgan, James, carter
 48. Langtry, Mrs. M., grocer
 50. Langtry, Mrs.
 52. Branagh, David, labourer
 54. Branagh, James, labourer
 56. Vacant
 58. McCay, J., boiler maker (McKay, Jos., boiler maker in 1918)
 60. McMorrow, Thomas
 62. McCallister, R., carpenter
 64. Boyd, John B.
 66. Irvine, D., labourer
68-70. Vacant

Hanover Street
from 109 Old Lodge Road to Regent Street

   1. Side door
   3. Passmore, Mrs.
   5. Todd, Ernest, labourer
   7. Carnduff, Thomas, labourer
   9. McQuitty, Edward J., labourer
 11. Halliday, William, labourer
 13. Sloan, R.
 15. Richmond, Mrs. J.
 17. Clarke, James, iron moulder
 19. Smyth, F., sailor
 21. Lowry, William, labourer
 23. Harper, William, labourer
 25. Mullen, Robert, labourer
 27. Young, William
 29. Luney, Samuel, fireman
 31. Henry, Harry
 33. Bell, Mrs. M.
 35. Ball, Robert D.
 37. Burns, Victor, soldier
 39. Taylor, Letitia
 41. Calvert, Harper
 43. Occupied
 45. McCauley, Mrs.
 47. Tweedie, Thomas, carter
 49. McMurray, T. J.
 51. McCullough, ?
 53. Henry, Robert, mechanic
 55. Steele, Thomas, grocer
..........here is Wall Street
 57. Vacant
 59. McKenzie, Cooper
 61. Fraser, Mrs.
 63. Brown, Patrick, cleaner
 65. Catherwood, Alex., labourer
 67. Wilson, Geo., window cleaner
 69. Irvine, ?
 71. Magill, John, grocer
..........here is Unity Street
 73. McNiff, Mrs. E.
 75. Campbell, James H.
 77. Patton, Alexander
 79. Rocks, ?
 81. Rooney, B., newsagent
..........here is Tyrone Street
 83. Winnings, Mrs.
 85. Cook, D. J., wood machinist
 87. Dalton, Michael
 89. Cassidy, Thomas, labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Crook, Wm., mattress maker
   6. Nelson, N., labourer
   8. Crowe, James A.
 10. Law, Robert
 12. Pitson, Mrs. Emily
 14. Dunleavy, William
 16. Erwin, Sydney, machine man
 18. Dummigan, James, labourer
 20. Lemon, William T., moulder
 22. Ferguson, W., baker
 24. Mahaffy, John, saddler
 26. Barbour, S.
 28. Hyde, Joseph, labourer
 30. Nevin, ?, soldier
 32. Vacant
 34. Bell, Ernest, R.A.F.
 36. Livingstone, Samuel
 38. Magee, William, labourer
 40. Waring, John, driller
 42. Jones, ?
 44. Calderwood, Wm., labourer
 46. Monaghan, Edward
 48. Mussen, Edward, labourer
 50. Moore, Molly
 52. Loftus, J., labourer
 54. Little, William J.
 56. Cochrane, J., shoe maker
..........here is Wall Street
 58. Cesar, Thomas, fitter
 60. Mullen, George, labourer
 62. Totten, Walter, labourer
 64. Totten, Mrs.
 66. Totten, John
 68. Totten, R.
 70. Crothers, Joshua, fitter
 72. Nesbitt, Matthew, soldier
 74. McAlaine, John
 76. Coburn, Miss, tailoress
 78. Brown, Joseph, fitter
 80. McAtier, R.
 82. Glenning, ?
 84. Campbell, William
 86. Monaghan, Mrs. Annie
 88. Caldwell, J., commissionaire
 90. McCann, ?
 92. Rooney, B., newsagent
 94. Wilson, J., printer
       side door

Hanwood Street
at 46 Memel Street

   1. Turner, Samuel
3-15. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Robinson, Robert, labourer
   4. Ludlow, Daniel, labourer
   6. Davidson, B., coach builder
   8. Gamble, W., labourer
 10. Ludlow, W. J., labourer
 12. Crozier, J., labourer
 14. Harper, Mrs. Emma
 16. Quinn, John, labourer

Harberton Avenue
from 49 Balmoral Avenue to Strangford Avenue

   1. Ross, R. S.
   3. Hogg, Miss M.
   5. Adams, Arthur W. S.
   7. Holland, J. C., merchant
   9. Woodburn, Rev. J. B., M.A., D.D.
 11. Picken, James C.
 13. Adrain, John
 15. Clarke, G. D., LL.B.
 17. Ayrton, W. F.
 19. McDowell, C. S., chemical merchant
 21. Shaw, Capt. J. W.
..........here is Strangford Avenue
                              __________

   2. Wilson, James S.
   4. Gibson, Mrs. Edith
   6. Jemphrey, T. H., director
   8. Mercier, Wm., bank manager
 10. Green, L. G., iron monger
 12. Cowzer, Richard J., stock broker
 14. Martin, William H.
 16. Cheyne, J. D., B.A.
 18. Mayrs, Robert
..........here is Strangford Avenue

Harberton Drive
at 41 Balmoral Avenue

   1. Mitchell, Miss Sarah
   3. Tougher, Herbert J.
   5. Graham, T. H., director
   7. Hayes, Capt. C. A.
   9. Dawson, R. J., traveller
 11. Pope, Major F. A., manager, L.M.S. (N.C.C.) Railway
 13. Guthrie, James
 15. Wilson, James, director
 17. Duff, Alexander, flesher
 19. McCaherty, James, manufacturer
 21. Shields, W., linen business
 23. McCoy, W. F., K.C., R.M.
 25. Shiells, A., director
 27. Newell, J. P.
 29. Martin, J. H., bank official
                              __________

   2. Tughan, Mrs. H.
   4. Thompson, R.
   6. Ferguson, W. H., surveyor
   8. Hegan, Thomas
 10. Rainey, Thomas, M.A.
 12. Beatty, F. J., linen business
 14. McMichael, William
 16. Gamble, Baptist W.
 18. Wright, Miss Eva
 20. Coates, Wm., & Son, Ltd., Electrical Engineers. (Offices). T.N.: 66256, 67117
 22. Taylor, Miss M. D.
 24. Hurst, T., art dealer

Harberton Park
at 33 Balmoral Avenue

   1. Rankin, S.
   3. Martin, Charles A.
   5. Stafford, A., shoe merchant
   7. Armstrong, George A.
   9. Agnew, S., builder, etc.
 11. Agnew, J., builder
 13. Watt, William, manager
 15. Irwin, Herbert M., manager
 17. Crozier, Walter
 19. Porter, Henry, flesher
 21. Turner, Charles
 23. McCausland, J. F., bank official
 25. Wilson, T. K.
 27. Clarke, H. D. B.
 29. Wells, Howard
 31. McAughey, Mrs. A.
       For Continuation see Harberton Park (Malone)
 
                             __________

   2. Fulton, J. N.
   4. Chambers, Mrs. M.
   6. Andrews, David
   8. Campbell, ?
 10. Weir, Miss H. L.
 12. Lemon, S. G., manager
 14. Potter, J. L.
 16. Archer, David, draper
 18. Ferris, M. Elizabeth
 20. Mayne, Thomas
 22. Goldsborough, E. B.
 24. Price, Lieut,-Col. R. E.
 26. Trimble, E., bank official
 28. Irwin, Edmund, clothing manufacturer
 30. Brown, E. M., secretary
 32. McIlveen, Mrs.
 34. Carson, F. M.
 36. Robinson, M.
 38. Nelson, Alexander
 40. Barton, Major A. S.
 42. McCracken, J. H.
 44. Millar, S. C.
 46. Blair, J. O'N., designer
..........here is Strangford Avenue
 48. Majury, J. H. G.
 50. Scott, Mrs. S. M.
 52. Blankiron, Capt. B.
 54. McCrea, Mrs. S. H.
 56. Davison, C. G.
 58. Clarke, D. A.
 60. Hanna, J.
..........here is Bristow Park
..........here is Drummond Lane
       Vacant ground
       For Continuation see Harberton Park (Malone)

Harberton Park
(Malone)
Continuation of Harberton Park to 19 Malone Road Upper

125. Stitt, Hewitt
127. Donald, Robt. B., M.I.C.E.
..........here is Malone Road Upper
                              __________

110. Elliott, Noel C.
112. Crawford, R. H.
114. Cameron, George E.
116. Lawson, George
118. Guiness, Lt.-Col. Victor
120. Smyth, O. F.
..........here is Malone Road Upper

Harcourt Drive
at 45 Manor Street

   1. Cadwell, Edwin H., R.U.C.
   3. Wallace, The Misses
   5. Hawthorne, Mrs.
   7. Johnston, William A., clerk
..........here is Clifton Crescent
   9. Milligan, James, baker
 11. Baker, Marks, draper
 13. Connolly, W. J., law clerk
 15. Donaldson, D. R., R.U.C.
 17. Kyle, Arthur B., superintendent
 19. Moore, Andrew, lamp lighter
 21. Gray, W. J.
..........here is Clifton Drive
 23. Cohen, Max, teacher
 25. Hamilton, J., commercial traveller
 27. McGladdery, J., bread server
..........here is Rosapenna Drive
 29. West, James
 31. Warnock, G. C., insurance agent
 33. Wills, Charles, customs official
35-39. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Thompson, David E., linotype operator
   4. Ofriel, Francis
   6. Shields, J., engine driver
   8. Dwyer, Mrs. Martha J.
 10. Bell, William, manager
 12. Patterson, Mrs.
 14. Bell, Mrs. Alice
 16. D'Arcy, W. H., manager
 18. Parker, Miss Isabella
 20. Hamilton, John, painter
   "   Chalmers, William, traveller
 22. Reid, Robert, R.U.C.
 24. Rodgers, John, superintendent
 26. Occupied
 28. Farrell, E., A.R.P. warden
 30. Gale, Mrs. C. R.
 32. McKnight, James, compositor
 34. Robinson, V.
 36. Glover, H., traveller
 38. Vacant
 40. Brennan, Samuel
 42. Tierney, Michael J., insurance agent
 44. Foster, David, mechanic
 46. Vacant
..........here is Rosapenna Street
 48. Hegarty, Francis, R.U.C.
 50. Hynes, S.
 52. Golding, W. H., engineer
 54. McKechnie, R. H., chemist
56-58. Vacant
 60. Hamilton, Mrs.
 62. Archer, Mrs.
64-80. Vacant

Hardcastle Street
from 76 Bankmore Street to Ashburn Street

       Magdalene P.E. (Junior) School - Miss Mary Hanlon, prin.
       Brown, John S., & Son, Ltd. (back entrance)
   7. Somerset, Thos., & Co. Ltd., Fancy Linen Manufacturers. T.N.: 20802 (4 lines). T.A.: "Somersault," Belfast
                              __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Austin, Mrs.
   4. McClean, William, soldier
   6. Robinson, Thomas, foreman
   8. Ferguson, W., clerk
 10. McGuigan, Mrs. Mary
 12. Trainor, Mrs.
 14. Loftus, Mrs. M.
 16. Hutton, John, mechanic
 18. Magee, Mrs.
 20. Ogle, Mrs. M.
 22. Robinson, Thomas, mechanic
 24. Power, M., porter
 26. Bossence, Bertie, motor driver
 28. Smyth, D., packer
 30. Watson, George, joiner
 32. Rea, Miss A.
 34. Hull, B.
 36. Castles, Miss M.
 38. Devine, Mrs.
 40. Gibson, Wm. F., machine man
 42. Armstrong, Wm., foreman
 44. Boyd, W., labourer
 46. McAllister, Wm., mechanic
 48. Clark, Robert, joiner
 50. Palmer, C., conductor
 52. Richards, Mrs. B.
 54. Donnelly, John, labourer
 56. McAteer, Mrs. A.
 58. Bibbings, Mrs. R.
 60. McMahon, John, labourer
 62. Faulkner, R., painter
 64. Stewart, John, labourer

Hardinge Court
at 58 Hardinge Street

   6. Kelly, John
   8. Dougherty, P., labourer

Hardinge Street
from 82 North Queen Street to Ludlow Street

1-3. Side entrance
   5. Dunlop, Mrs. Sarah
7-11. Vacant ground
 13. Gateway
 15. Hannan, James, labourer
 17. Mallon, Mrs. Ellen
 19. Tohill, Hugh, labourer
 21. McAlorum, James, labourer
 23. Burns, Mrs. Maria
 25. O'Connor, Mrs. Isabel
 27. Mallon, Arthur, labourer
 29. Quinn, Mrs. Catherine
 31. Greer, James
 33. Steenson, Albert
 35. Mallon, J. M., machinist
 37. Kelly, Hugh, labourer
 39. McNeill, John, labourer
 41. McCrory, Edward, labourer
 43. Tohill, John, boiler maker
 45. McGibbon, P., store man
 47. McAllister, James H., driver
 49. McStravick, Patrick, labourer
 51. Scullion, R., labourer
 53. Cannon, J., labourer
 55. McKeown, J., labourer
 57. Lindsay, T., labourer
 59. Scullion, Catherine
 61. Griffin, William, labourer
 63. McDonnell, M., store man
 65. Kelly, Peter, docker
 67. Teggart, Bernard, seaman
 69. Scanlan, John, labourer
 71. Reilly, Mrs. Jane
 73. O'Neill, Bernard
 75. Loughlin, J., labourer (Loughrane, J., soldier in 1918)
 77. McDonnell, Kate
 79. McKinley, Owen, labourer
 81. Lawlor, Richard, packer
 83. Stewart, Mrs.
 85. Murphy, Kate
 87. O'Holloran, Patrick, labourer
 89. O'Holloran, John, labourer
 91. Doherty, James, driver
 93. Connelly, Mrs.
 95. McAlorum, Michael, labourer
 97. Duffy, James, labourer
 99. Kilpatrick, Mrs. Mary
101. McDonnell, Mrs. Sarah
103. Donnelly, Mrs. K.
105. Coyle, Joseph, plasterer
107. McAlister, Robert, labourer
109. McManus, Con, pig dealer
111. Logan, Charles, labourer
113. McStravick, G., driver
115. Connoly, C., dealer
117. Fitzpatrick, Thomas, labourer
119. McManus, C., pig dealer
                              __________

2-6. Vacant ground
8-20. Christian Brothers' Junior Technical School - Rev. Bro. Burgess, principal
 22. Penn, Edward, labourer
 24. Skillen, Edward, labourer
 26. Delaney, Charles, labourer
   "   Greer, Ralph, fireman
 28. McLaughlin, J., shop assistant
   "   McAlister, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Hughes, J., labourer
 32. Mearns, Mrs. A. J.
 34. Healey, John
 36. McManus, Joseph, labourer
 38. Hassan, Robert, flax dresser
 40. Campbell, Samuel, labourer
 42. Cosgrove, Joseph, carter
   "   McQuitty, Mrs. Rose
 44. Brooks, William
   "   McKeown, Mrs. Elizabeth
 46. Quinn, Richard, labourer
 48. Toner, Mrs.
..........here is Fountain Street North
       Vacant ground
..........here is Hardinge Court
58-60. Fountainville Club
 62. McWilliams, D., labourer
 64. Darragh, Samuel, labourer
 66. Monaghan, Chas., coach painter
 68. Bradley, Francis, docker
 70. Logan, John, painter
 72. O'Neill, Edward, labourer
 74. Reid, Mary Ann
 76. Vacant
 78. O'Neill, J., labourer
 80. Cougan, Philip
 82. Murray, John, coalman
 84. McVeigh, Patrick
 86. Hughes, Francis, labourer

Harkness Parade
at 33 Armitage Street

   1. Davidson, H., labourer
   3. Montgomery, J., shipwright
   5. Borne, A., carter
   7. Baxter, Mrs.
   9. Greenlaw, Mrs.
 11. McCann, Samuel, rivetter
 13. Harland, Thomas, labourer
 15. Boyd, G., machine man
 17. Nimmick, R.
 19. Moffett, R. J., moulder
 21. Orr, Frederick, machinist
 23. Gregg, Mrs.
 25. Black, J.
 27. McCurdy, Daniel, mechanic
 29. Lindsay, Richard, iron dresser
 31. Delaney, Charles
 33. Crothers, J., rivetter
35-37. Occupied
 39. Magee, Hugh, labourer
39a. Vacant
 41. Ellis, Mrs.
 43. Anderson, Geo., painter
 45. Hawthorne, William
 47. Ferguson, Alex., labourer
 49. Carson, John, labourer
 51. Lyness, Isaac, carter
 53. Bell, D. J., joiner
 55. Vacant
 57. McMillan, Samuel, labourer
 59. Hinds, James
 61. Campbell, R., machinist
 63. Ingram, James, labourer
 65. Patterson, James, dealer
 67. Patterson, James
 69. Patterson, E.
                              __________

   2. Vacant

Harland Park
from 35 Parkgate Avenue

   1. Kerr, R., shipwright
   3. Wilson, Charles, clerk
   5. Smith, Alex., labourer
   7. Wilson, Andrew, plater
   9. Henderson, W., plasterer
 11. Newbold, H. J., photographer
 13. Rainey, Matthew, upholsterer
 15. Dall, Robert, confectioner
 17. Brownlee, Charles, platers' helper
 19. McWilliams, Hugh, grocer

Harland Road
from Queen's Road to Musgrave Channel Road

Harland Street
from 72 Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   3. Close, John, rivetter
   5. Pool, John, labourer
   7. Massey, W. J., labourer
   9. Allingham, John, soldier
 11. McClenaghan, George, labourer
 13. Herron, Robert, labourer
 15. Mutch, J., labourer
 17. McCrory, Thomas, labourer
 19. Millar, Edward
 21. Millar, Samuel, cabinet maker
 23. McIlwrath, Mrs. Mary
 25. Craig, Joseph, plater
 27. Mansbridge, J., labourer
 29. Sloan, John, fitter
 31. Houston, Edward, plumber
 33. Stanfield, Alexander, fitter
 35. Wilson, William
 37. Boyle, James, labourer
 39. Caldwell, Joseph, labourer
 41. Hagan, Alexander, labourer
 43. Taylor, Mrs. Minnie
 45. Martin, William H., labourer
 47. Longridge, R., labourer
 49. Thompson, T. J., labourer
 51. McClelland, E., labourer
 53. McIlrath, S., labourer
                               __________

   2. Ogle, David, labourer
   4. McVicker, Duncan, joiner
   6. McClean, Mrs. R.
   8. McBride, Mrs. Maggie
 10. Weatherup, William, smith's helper
 12. Campbell, Jas., coppersmith
 14. Murphy, Mrs. S.
 16. Bell, W. J., labourer
 18. Wylie, W., labourer
 20. Best, James, shipwright
 22. Charlesworth, Mrs. M. J.
 24. Ogle, William, labourer
 26. Charlesworth, Geo., labourer
 28. McClean, R., holder-up
 30. Nesbitt, Martin, labourer
 32. Mayne, B., grocer
..........here is Clonallon Street
 34. Walker, R., labourer
 36. Craig, M., labourer
 38. Longridge, Mrs. Annie

Harleston Street
at 21 Lockview Road

   1. Moody, W. A., joiner
   3. Lyske, H., civil servant
   5. Cochrane, T. L., clerk
   7. Davidson, J., baker
   9. Rea, Miss M., civil servant
 11. Todd, Miss Nessa, clerk
 13. Johnston, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Stewart, Donald
 17. Carson, W., machine man
 19. Meneely, J., printer
 21. Williamson, R. A., printer
 23. A.R.P. Post
 25. Todd, Henry
 27. Gregory, K., salesman
 29. Armstrong, Charles
                            __________

   2. Robinson, William
   4. Findlater, Mrs.
   6. Armstrong, Samuel, joiner
   8. Patterson, C. A.
 10. Wilton, Thomas
 12. Silcock, Robert
 14. Johnston, Alexander
 16. Spence, John, labourer
 18. Bates, Alexander, labourer
 20. Bradley, Mrs. Thomas
 22. Graham, Mrs. J.
 24. Shelly, Joseph
 26. Lee, H.
 28. Creighton, T., gas man
 30. Duffy, Patrick
 32. Kelly, William, fitter
 34. Knight, Robert
 36. McCreight, George H.
 38. McCann, Edward, fitter
 40. McConvery, Patrick

Harmony
off Glenbank Drive

                           Glenbank Cottage
       McHenry, John, yarn bleacher
                                 Glenbank
   1. Reid, G., manager. T.N.: 44338
   2. Buick, Hugh, bleacher
       Glenbank Bleach Works - Wm. Ewart & Sons Ltd.
   1. Boston, James, labourer
   2. Gorman, George, labourer
   3. Montgomery, Samuel, labourer
   4. Gorman, Jack, labourer
   5. Stewart, W., labourer
   6. McCoy, Robert
   7. McCoy, William, labourer
       Dill, Mrs. Catherine
       St. Mary's Y.M.C. & T. Club

Harmony Street
from 33 Dublin Road to Little Victoria Street

   1. Totten, William, chauffeur
   3. Mahood, Ernest
..........here is Little Brunswick Street
                               __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Lundy, John, window cleaner
   6. Stokes, John, joiner
   8. Gilbert, Robt. John, cutter
 10. Braemar, Mrs. A. (Braemer, D., butcher in 1918)
 12. Foster, Mrs. Mary
 14. Robinson, Mrs. Sarah
 16. Murray, William, motor driver
 18. Murray, Mrs. M.
 20. Gow, Arthur, clerk

Harold Street
at 7 Byron Street

   1. Crowe, Samuel, labourer
   2. Hunter, Horatio, crane man
   3. Hogg, Mrs. E.
   4. Bunting, John, labourer
   5. Snoddy, Mrs. Sarah
   6. McKeown, William, labourer
   7. Powell, David, labourer
   8. Dixon, Miss Annie
   9. Gibson, William, labourer
 10. Gibson, John, painter
 11. Coleman, Matilda
 12. Cushley, Victor, labourer

Harper Street
at 62 Mountpottinger Road

       Robinson, V. W., R.U.C.
   1. Gawley, Samuel, labourer
   3. Foreman, Mrs. R.
   5. Finlay, Miss Mary
   7. Trainor, Patrick, driller
   9. Galloway, Thos., shop assistant
 11. McIlmuuray, James, labourer
 13. Johnston, James, engine driver
 15. Harpur, James, clerk
 17. Smyth, Thos., labourer
 19. Macartney, Mrs. Catherine
 21. Davidson, James, joiner
 23. Gammon, Robert, embroiderer
 25. Sullivan, Mrs. Margaret
 27. Courtney, William, driver
 29. Gamble, V.
 31. Donaldson, Wilfred, labourer
 33. Conn, Mrs.
 35. Bradford, Robert, labourer
                               __________

   2. Kerr, Thomas, labourer
   4. Neill, John, blacksmith
   6. Quinn, Miss M.
   8. Mulvhill, Mrs. M. (Mulvihill)
 10. McGaughan, Chas., labourer
 12. Owens, John, barman
 14. Kennedy, ?
 16. McAleavy, Mrs. Mary
 18. Kelly, Thomas
 20. Roberts, Mrs. Helen
 22. McKibben, Robt., coppersmith
 24. Green, R., crane man
 26. Haigh, Alfred S., joiner
 28. Clarke, William, helper
 30. Reid, Joseph, labourer
 32. Jess, D., labourer
 34. Doherty, John, labourer
 36. Rea, Joseph, labourer
 38. Harpur, Henry, labourer
 40. Patterson, Mrs.
 42. Donaghy, James, stoker
 44. Roberts, ?
 46. Arnold, John
 48. Jordan, Robert, coalman
 50. Harris, R., rivetter
 52. Gilchrist, J. W., shipwright
 54. McMillan, Annie
 56. Wallace, Mrs.
 58. McConnell, R., grocer
..........here is Edgar Street

Harper's Court

       McBride, H., butcher

Harrisburg Street
at 185 York Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Occupied
   5. Finlay, ?
   7. Fletcher, James, steward
   9. Hamilton, D., holder-up
 11. Smith, Mrs.
 13. Warnock, ?
 15. Lauder, Henry
 17. Lauder, Thomas
 19. Colvin, Wm., rivetter
 21. Sherman, J. R., labourer
 23. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
 25. Walsh, John
 27. Watson, James
 29. Baxter, Wm. R., soldier
 31. Stewart, Mrs.
 33. Cummings, A., labourer
 35. Cummins, J.
 37. Heron, John, fitter's helper
 39. McDonnell, J. W.
 41. Lindsay, D.
 43. Craig, T.
 45. Cameron, Mrs. Essie
 47. Cairns, Jas., labourer
 49. Mackay, Mrs.
 51. Nelson, Miss Jeannie
 53. Baker, C.
 55. Hamilton, S.
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Occupied
   6. Alexander, A.
   8. Furphy, John
 10. Briton, Mrs. E.
 12. Frame, Mrs.
 14. McCoard, William, fitter
 16. Wright, ?
 18. McCoy, Mrs. Ann Jane
 20. Montgomery, James, soldier
 22. Morrison, James, labourer
 24. Reid, A. E., labourer
 26. Hamilton, John
 28. McCartney, James
 30. Fee, Samuel
 32. Wright, Alex., machinist
 34. Cowan, J. H., labourer
 36. Wiggins, E.
 38. Taylor, Mrs.
 40. McIlree, Annie
 42. Anderson, William, labourer
 44. Steenson, Mrs. S.
 46. McGarvey, A., joiner
 48. Miller, Nathaniel, blacksmith
 50. Salters, Henry
 52. Montgomery, John, soldier
 54. Bond, John, fitter
 56. Sommerville, John

Harrison Street
from 13 McCandless Street to Geoffrey Street

1-3. Vacant
   5. Duncan, Mrs. A.
   7. Warden, John, labourer
   9. Owens, John
 11. McManus, Robert, labourer
 13. Osborne, W. J., labourer
 15. Ellis, Edward, driver
 17. Mehaffy, Henry, labourer
 19. Jackson, B., labourer
 21. Surgenor, James, watchman
 23. Smyth, John
 25. Shaw, David, labourer
 27. Spence, W. J., labourer
 29. Jackson, John, labourer
 31. Dowie, Benjamin, labourer
 33. McCausland, Mrs. Mary
 35. Spottiswood, William, labourer
 37. Higgins, Mrs. M.
 39. Scott, James, labourer
 41. Wylie, Joseph, carter
 43. Leeburn, William, dealer
 45. Dempster, Mrs. A.
 47. Arthurs, Miss Elizabeth
 49. Addis, W. T., soldier
 51. Kerr, Thomas
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. McGahran, Patrick, labourer
   6. Magee, Thomas, tailor (Magill, Thos., tailor in 1918)
   8. Boomer, James, labourer
 10. Fitzpatrick, Hugh
 12. Black, George
 14. McKenna, John, labourer
 16. Boomer, William, soldier
 18. Orr, James, labourer
 20. Patterson, Charles, labourer
 22. Brennan, George, labourer
 24. Andrews, Harold, dealer
 26. Hamilton, W. J., labourer
 28. Caldwell, James, labourer
28a. Millar, Andrew, egg merchant
 30. Pryde, Wm. J., machine man
 32. Corry, James, labourer
 34. Boomer, Joseph, labourer
 36. Boomer, Mrs. Sarah
 38. McKee, Henry, labourer
 40. Stevenson, W. J., labourer

Harrogate Street
from 63 Cavendish Street to Iris Street

   1. McDonald, T., overseer
   3. McGoldrick, T., com. agent
   5. Healey, G., driver
   7. Donnelly, Patrick
   9. McGoldrick, John F., joiner
 11. Cunningham, John, labourer
 13. Curran, John, G.P.O.
 15. McDonnell, Patrick J., engineer
 17. McCrory, Maurice, draper
 19. Cowan, John
 21. Lynskey, T. J., miller
 23. Hartley, Thomas, driver
 25. Edgar, Hugh, sales man
 27. Caddell, George
 29. Canavan, Mrs. Alice
 31. Berne, John, clerk
 33. Tolan, W. J., Corporation official
 35. Walsh, James, trimmer
 37. O'Callaghan, Hugh, shop assistant
 39. Forrester, Walter, taxi driver
 41. Kelly, G.
 43. Hynes, Mrs. Margaret
 45. Woodhouse, J., plumber
 47. Hughes, James, tailor
                              __________

   2. Smyth, M.
   4. Boylan, Francis, baker
   6. Wynne, J.
   8. Campbell, Mrs.
 10. Vacant
 12. Barry, James, operator
 14. Harkins, Patrick, labourer
 16. Nelson, David, Corporation official
 18. O'Neill, H., shop assistant
20-20a. Cooley, William, grocer
 22. McKenna, Bernard, labourer
 24. Pooley, Ed. Charles
 26. McShane, Hugh, baker
 28. Carville, Mary
 30. Kelly, Patrick
 32. McMorrow, Thomas
 34. Harrison, John, operator
 36. Watters, M., porter
 38. Morgan, P. J., bar man
 40. Hanvey, Robert, bar man

Harrow Street
from 6 Southview Street to 75 Carmel Street

                          Southview Terrace
   1. Rodgers, James
   3. Sproule, M., fitter
   5. Bevis, John S.
   7. Reid, John, plumber
   9. Nickel, J., motor mechanic
 11. Morrison, Mrs. Annie
                              __________

   2. Robinson, R.
   4. Greer, Miss Isabella
   6. Houston, Samuel, joiner
   8. Mahaffy, Miss Martha
 10. Agnew, Miss M. A.
 12. Madill, Miss E.

Harrybrook Street
from 210 Crumlin Road to 3 Sydney Street West

   1. Waddell, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Kennedy, Mrs. Martha
   5. Freeburn, E., driller
   7. Marshall, Thomas, joiner
   9. McFadden, William John
 11. McKnight, Miss Martha
 13. Waddell, Hugh, bacon curer
 15. McDowell, Samuel, electric welder
 17. Graham, H. J., labourer
 19. Miller, Thomas, printer
 21. Redmond, Fredk., checker
 23. Gray, Miss Daisy
 25. Walker, F., insurance agent
 27. Hamilton, James, plumber
 29. Millen, Hugh, salesman
 31. Fitzsimons, Mrs. Elizabeth B.
 33. Connolly, Mrs. C.
 35. McConnell, W., french polisher
 37. Horner, J., overseer
 39. McDowell, Samuel, store man
 41. McClean, Miss I.
 43. Rea, George, joiner
 45. Mitchell, Miss Margaret
 47. Campbell, James
 49. Hunter, Henry, P.O. engineer
 51. Riley, John, machinist
 53. Tedford, William H., porter
 55. Matchett, J., pattern maker
 57. Laughlin, William, fitter
 59. Fleming, Joseph, butcher
 61. Baird, Mrs. Annie
 63. Cordner, T., labourer
 65. Traynor, George, moulder
 67. Addy, Herbert, Corporation official
 69. Ferguson, Albert, labourer
 71. McGrand, S., hackle setter
 73. Moore, Miss Margaret
                              __________

   2. Campbell, James B., insurance agent
   4. Pritchard, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Beggs, Thomas, newsagent
   8. Jennings, Thomas, soldier
 10. Lowans, Frederick, joiner
 12. Wylie, Wm. James, labourer
 14. Kirkpatrick, Miss F.
 16. Stockdale, Mrs. Ellen
 18. Loftus, Mrs. Annie
 20. Baxter, W. J., joiner
 22. Fleming, Henry, butcher
 24. Smyth, Miss Annie
 26. Shearer, Charles, winding master
 28. McMillan, R., labourer
 30. Steele, George, joiner
 32. Parker, William, over looker
 34. Busby, Mrs. Catherine
 36. Walsh, James, labourer
 38. Brown, William, glazier
 40. Taylor, William, labourer
 42. McGibbon, Mrs. Edith
 44. Harris, Mrs. Mary Jane
 46. Kilpatrick, Miss Mary
 48. Douglas, Mrs. E.
 50. Scott, James, iron moulder
 52. Vance, David, insurance agent
 54. McKeen, James, tailor
 56. Neill, Samuel, machinist
 58. Harvey, Mrs. Violet
 60. Woodward, E., baker
 62. Wylie, Alex., gateman
 64. Nicholson, Miss Josephine
 66. Glenny, Robert
 68. Beattie, H., joiner
 70. Barton, Chas., master tailor
 72. Henshaw, Hugh, van man
 74. Harland, James, fitter
 76. Hill, Frederick, moulder

Hart Street
from 308 Albertbridge Road to Hunt Street

   1. Brown, Henry, brick layer
   3. McCallum, William, labourer
   5. Wallace, Robert, blacksmith
   7. Campbell, Henry, cabinet maker
   9. Boal, Mrs. Mary
 11. Rough, Mrs.
 13. Patterson, Thos., labourer
 15. Nelson, Miss
 17. Duff, John, confectioner
                               __________

   2. Small, James, labourer
   4. Lyons, Miss (Lynas, Henry, labourer in 1918)
   6. McCarley, Anna
   8. Hagan, Mrs.
 10. Brown, Robert John, fitter
 12. Corkhill, J. J., sawyer
 14. Smith, William, labourer

Hartington Street
from 64 Dublin Road to Maryville Street

 1a. Hamilton, William, caretaker
   1. Magee, G., bread server
   3. Monroe, James T., inspector
   5. Boyd, R., linen lapper
   7. McConnell, Alex., taxi driver
   9. Patterson, Miss Margaret
 11. Hull, Miss
 13. Cooper, Miss Gladys
 15. Humphreys, J., motorman
 17. Cochrane, Cecil
 19. Anderson, James, rivetter
 21. Belfast Girls' Help Society - Miss Cathcart
 23. Scott, Miss E.
 25. Harris, Miss S. M.
 27. Morton, Walter
 29. Cartwright, T., driver
 31. McPherson, W. J., fireman
 33. Hall, Miss H.
 35. Elliott, Mrs.
 37. McCormick, Miss
 39. Norman, Mrs. S.
 41. Mercer, Robert H.
 43. Brown, Mrs. Martha
 45. Moore, John, railway guard
 47. Curn, ?
                               __________

 2a. Stalker, P., yarn merchant
   2. Cromie, J., boot maker
   4. Larkin, Mrs.
   6. Burke, Mrs.
   8. Simpson, Wm. H., civil servant
 10. Frazer, W. J. C., linen business
 12. Ainley, Joseph, branch manager
 14. Hull, Samuel
 16. Ling, Mrs. A.
 18. Collins, W. J., school attendance officer
 20. McClean, William
 22. Stronge, J. T., clerk
 24. Porter, W. T., caretaker
 26. Reid, William, warehouseman
 28. McClelland, Thos., sales man
 30. Gamble, James, school teacher
 32. Crookes, L.
 34. Henry, Alex., joiner
 36. Smyth, Miss Elizabeth
 38. Semple, Miss
 40. Walker, Maria Jane
 42. Warke, Samuel, baker
 44. Crymble, William, baker

Hartley Street
from 73 Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

1-3. Collier, H. T., grocer
   5. Bothwell, John
   7. McCalpin, Margaret
   9. Boyce, Joseph
 11. Donnelly, Mrs.
 13. McIlhaga, S., labourer
 15. Hood, William, machine man
 17. Cummings, Ellen
 19. West, William, labourer
 21. Davidson, Samuel, labourer
 23. Wilson, George, blacksmith
 25. Hawthorne, David, window cleaner
 27. Shannon, William, labourer
 29. McNeill, John, labourer
 31. Beattie, Joseph
 33. Toan, Mary
 35. Nutt, Mary
 37. Faulkner, William
 39. Gibson, John, labourer
 41. Corbett, J.
 43. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 45. McKenna, Peter, labourer
 47. Coulter, R., labourer
 49. Bennett, Wm. J., foreman
 51. McClean, ?
 53. Wales, Alex., soldier
 55. Allen, ?
 57. Trulick, J., labourer
 59. Keane, John
 61. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Mahood, Mrs.
   4. McConnell, Joseph
   6. Megarry, John
   8. Gregan, Charles, van man
 10. McKay, William, joiner
 12. Occupied
 14. Smith, Isaac, constable
 16. Robinson, J., labourer
 18. Bell, Emily
 20. Hamilton, Andrew
 22. Browne, John, brick layer
 24. Rea, Miss Charlotte
 26. Dolaghan, James
 28. Coulter, Joseph
 30. Millar, Mrs.
 32. McCartney, John, driller
 34. Baird, Thomas
 36. Waite, Thomas, carter
 38. Campbell, Samuel
 40. Loughlin, Jeremiah
 42. Passmore, M., brush maker
 44. Scott, Mrs.
 46. Stewart, James, Corporation official
 48. Clark, Mrs.
 50. Williamson, ?
 52. Rea, Mrs.
 54. Middleton, ?
 56. Davidson, Samuel, labourer
 58. Sheran, William
 60. Bell, Mrs. Thomas
 62. Miller, Alex., labourer
 64. McKinley, ? (McKinney, R., wool sorter in 1918)
 66. Roberts, ?

Hartrick Court
at 35 Annette Street

1-2. Vacant
   3. Bultitude, Mrs. M.
4-8. Demolished

Hartwell Street
from 18 Annadale Street to New Lodge Road

1-5. Vacant ground
   7. O'Brian, Hugh, labourer
   9. Dobbin, Hugh, labourer
 11. Butler, Hugh
 13. Stewart, Mrs. Annie
 15. Kennedy, Herbert, builder
 17. Fox, Mrs.
 19. McCann, Joseph, docker
 21. McKinley, John
 23. McKinley, William, driver
 25. Rooney, John, clerk
 27. Bradley, Bernard, conductor
                               __________

   2. McCullough, ?
   4. Occupied
   6. Heathley, ?
   8. Finlay, George, conductor
 10. Thompson, Thomas
 12. Wright, David, iron dresser
14-20. Vacant ground

Harvey Street
from 54 Glenallen Street to Templemore Avenue

   1. Huston, Robert, labourer
   3. McDowell, Thomas, labourer
   5. Fullerton, Elizabeth
   7. Cummings, John, labourer
   9. Dawson, Joseph, plater
 11. Black, Mrs. J.
 13. McKee, David, painter
 15. McClelland, S. T., carter
 17. McBurney, R., labourer
 19. Occupied
 21. Duncan, A. McN., labourer
 23. Brown, C. J., rivetter
 25. Calvin, John, brick layer
 27. Best, George, carter
 29. Black, Thomas, plater
 31. Smyth, W., labourer
 33. Chambers, The Misses
 35. Smyth, George J., labourer
 37. Waring, Mrs. Elizabeth
 39. Carson, William
                              __________

2-4. McClements, James, grocer
   6. Connor, Hugh
   8. Lyttle, Ed., labourer
 10. Young, John McC.
 12. Johnston, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Taylor, J. G., soldier
 16. Gallagher, F. H., labourer
 18. Rodgers, William, labourer
 20. Moore, Mrs. Catherine
 22. Coard, William, rivetter
 24. Stewart, Thomas, driller
 26. Thompson, William, labourer
 28. Blackwood, Mrs. Agnes
 30. Dixon, Robert, labourer
 32. Weir, Alex., plumber
 34. Bingham, George, labourer
 36. Reid, Robert, labourer
 38. Myers, Mrs.
 40. Shaw, J., fireman
 42. Pennington, J., driver
 44. Houston, Robert, driver

Hastings Street
from 37 Divis Street to Coates Street

   1. Simpson, John, head constable
 3a. R.U.C. Vehicle Inspection Department
   3. McMahon, F.
   5. Clarke, William, basket maker
   7. Corr, Matthew
   9. Gallaher, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Irish National Foresters
   6. Finnigan, Miss
   8. Taylor, J. A.
 10. Lambe, Patrick
 12. McQuoid, Arthur, fireman
 14. Donnelly, Joseph, carter
16-24. Riddell, H., & Co., Ltd., bobbin makers
 26. Murphy, Joseph, labourer
 28. Wright, James, labourer
 30. McConville, M., carter
 32. Parks, James, tailor
 34. McCann, James, labourer
 36. Shevlin, Robert
       Hicks, Bullick, & Co. Ltd., Sewing Cotton Manufacturers, Sackville Thread Works. T.A.: "Hicks, Belfast" T.N.: 22277

Hatfield Street
at 130 Ormeau Road

   1. McCormack, John, controller
   3. Liggett, J. W., packer
   5. Coburn, The Misses
   7. Hamilton, Mrs.
   9. Brown, Miss M.
 11. Boyd, James, plater
 13. Moderate, Mrs.
 15. Maloney, C. A., fitter
 17. Wallace, Mrs. Kathleen
 19. Gordon, Robert, iron turner
 21. Hamilton, R., grocer
 23. Collins, Mrs. Agnes
 25. Moody, Mrs. A.
 27. Burton, H., sail maker
 29. Lucas, Joseph
 31. McClure, D.
 33. Adams, Mrs. S.
 35. Denholm, Miss, nurse
 37. McQuilkin, Mrs.
 39. Davis, Mrs.
 41. Gifford, William, butcher
 43. Quinn, Miss Louise
 45. Carnaghan, Joseph
 47. Anderson, Miss
 49. Hull, David, carpenter
 51. McQuillan, Mrs. Martha
 53. McAra, James W.
 55. McGeown, J., plater
 57. Craig, John, sales man
 59. Bailie, John
 61. Stead, William, porter
 63. Thompson, S., machine man
 65. Turkington, J., labourer
 67. Hutchman, R.
 69. Morrow, R. B., finisher
 71. Hill, Mrs.
 73. Grant, John, labourer
 75. Strain, J. B., entertainer
 77. Higgins, Mrs.
 79. Reid, Fredk., joiner
 81. Burns, James, manager
 83. McQuillan, J., musician
                               __________

 2a. Branagh, Arthur H., engineer
   2. Wilson, Mrs.
   4. Mills, Ernest, joiner
   6. Mairs, Thomas Jas., printer
   8. Mullan, C., upholsterer
 10. Boyd, David, painter
 12. Fleming, Thomas, foreman
 14. Getty, Miss
 16. Blackmore, John, seaman
 18. Turner, Mrs.
 20. Boyd, W. T., plater
 22. Smyth, W. J., labourer
 24. Carson, Samuel, joiner
 26. Kinnear, William, joiner
 28. Wilson, Miss
 30. Landa, Mrs. Ena
 32. Vance, Robert, painter
 34. Irvine, Adam, labourer
34a. The Limmer and Trinadad Lake Asphalt Co. Ltd.
 36. Broderick, Henry
 38. Styles, J., blacksmith
 40. Johnston, Isaac
 42. Dowds, J., shop assistant
 44. Thompson, J., painter
 46. O'Neill, Miss Lilian
 48. Hegan, Francis, plater
 50. Caldwell, William
 52. Lyons, Miss Margaret
 54. Beattie, William J., cabinet maker
 56. Stevenson, T., sheet metal worker
 58. Baker, Edward, traveller
 60. Hickey, Luke
 62. Heron, A. H., coach builder
 64. Cherry,. Alexander, postman
 66. Foster, Edward, fitter
 68. Sherrad, S.
 70. McClelland, John
 72. Woods, John, plumber
 74. Tait, D. G.
 76. McCadden, H. S., gas worker
 78. Moore, G., butcher
 80. Reynolds, A., painter
 82. McLean, John, grocer

Hatton Drive
from 326 to 340 Woodstock Road

1-3. Vacant
   5. Kirkpatrick, William, fitter
   7. Kennedy, Mrs. Susan
   9. Robinson, Joseph, joiner
 11. Johnston, W.
 13. Hamilton, Thos. J., labourer
 15. Lawson, William
 17. Maxwell, Mrs. M. J.
 19. Heatherton, William
 21. Teggart, P., baker
 23. Cruickshanks, J.
 25. Ternaghan, T., labourer
 27. Rea, Mrs. Sarah
 29. Black, Stanley, fireman
 31. Bracegirdle, Mrs. C.
 33. Thompson, Mrs. H.
 35. Cunningham, James, clerk
 37. Thompson, A. R., postman
 39. Andrews, S. D., insurance agent
 41. Roberts, Mrs. E.
 43. Kirk, Samuel, carter
 45. Hutchinson, Mrs. Maria
 47. Wilson, Mrs. Margaret
 49. McDowell, John, bus driver
 51. Wright, Archibald, mechanic
 53. Barr, Andrew, book binder
 55. Stuart, James, printer
 57. Gunning, James, docker
 59. Barton, R., mechanic
 61. Graham, R. S., insurance agent
 63. Reid, W. E., civil servant
 65. Orr, T., bread server
 67. Hogg, Robert, stone dresser
 69. O'Neill, Robert, brass moulder
 71. Simpson, John, clerk
 73. Dolaghan, J., hair dresser
 75. Harbinson, Mrs.
                               __________

2-6. Vacant
   8. Occupied
 10. Occupied
 12. Reid, Robert, master mariner
 14. Cranston, C., salesman
 16. Wright, Robert, blacksmith
 18. Knox, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Uprichard, Thos., shipwright
 22. McFarland, Mrs. Ethel
 24. Moore, Mrs.
 26. Hunter, Miss Florence
 28. Millar, Samuel, clerk
 30. Mayes, Joseph, labourer
 32. Norton, Francis, time keeper
 34. Rutherford, H. F., labourer
 36. Petticrew, John, fireman
 38. McGreevy, Mrs. E.
       Mullan's Stable Yard
 40. Small, John
 42. Johnston, Alexander, fitter
 44. Taggart, W., hoist man
 46. Collim, John, brass finisher
 48. Collins, William, labourer
 50. Nelson, James, brass moulder
 52. Carson, James, iron turner
 54. Grahame, Mrs. A.
 56. McLachlan, R. V., comp.
 58. Ansell, Mrs. M.
 60. Menzies, W. A., brass finisher
60a. Henry, D. J., wholesale confectioner
 62. Gilmour, Joseph
 64. McKnight, James, rivetter
 66. Magill, Robert W.
 68. Allen, A., civil servant
 70. Craig, Richard J., baker
 72. Scott, Mrs. M. A.
 74. Fitzsimons, R., motor driver
 76. Woods, J. W., sorting clerk
 78. Ferguson, J., R.U.C.
 80. Sinnott, J., fitter
 82. Armstrong, E., lithographer
 84. Hopkins, J., dairyman
 86. Keith, Wm. N., draughtsman
 88. Russell, William, tailor
 90. Mercer, William
 92. Patterson, William
 94. Gordon, David, bar man
 96. Dale, Thomas, baker
 98. Gamble, James, brass finisher
100. Browne, J., engineer
102. Savage, John, linen lapper
104. Gray, Robert

Havana Street
at 6 Ardoyne Avenue

..........here is Kingston Street
   1. Jeffers, James, shop assistant
   3. Quinn, Michael, poultry dealer
   5. Sherlock, A., dress maker
   7. Hughes, Charles, motor driver
   9. Hood, Mrs. Ellen
 11. Doherty, Misses
 13. Money, Charles, bar man
 15. Christie, James, labourer
 17. Gilvary, W. J., civil servant
 19. McDonnell, Margaret
 21. Johnston, William, tenter
 23. Heaney, Mrs.
 25. Campbell, Joseph, rivetter
 27. French, Martin, porter
 29. Sheppard, Mrs. Elizabeth
 31. Murray, William, labourer
 33. Goodfellow, Patrick, labourer
 35. White, Mrs. Susan
 37. McCallum, Thomas, P.O. worker
 39. Monaghan, J. P., civil  servant
 41. Brennan, John, baker
 43. Mallaghan, J., coal vendor
 45. Montgomery, Joseph, fitter
..........here is Manilla Street
47-49. Donaldson, F. P., grocer
 51. McLoughlin, T., joiner
 53. McCullough, Josephine
 55. Holland, Thomas, labourer
 57. Spackman, Alfred, labourer
 59. Grieve, Mrs. Anne
61-65. Vacant ground
 67. Wilson, Robt., tele. operator
 69. Tiernan, Mary Ellen
       Vacant ground
                               __________

..........here is Jamaica Street
   2. Toal, Sarah, confectioner
   4. O'Connor, ?
   6. McKenna, J., bar man
   8. McGrogan, Mary
 10. Johnston, Christopher
 12. Morgan, Charles, joiner
 14. McAuley, Dennis, labourer
 16. Keenan, Thomas, labourer
 18. McCann, Miss
 20. Donaghy, Frank, labourer
 22. Cullen, Mrs.
 24. Taylor, Joseph, butcher
 26. McCusker, H., manager
 28. Kerr, Francis, accountant
 30. Finch, Mrs.
 32. Brown, John, motor man
 34. Cannon, John W.
 36. Clarke, Francis, bar man
 38. Taylor, P.
 40. Heaney, Mrs.
 42. Gorman, Thomas, bar man
 44. McLaverty, Thomas, salesman
 46. Sparkes, Mrs.
 48. Thompson, Gerrard, joiner
 50. Cannon, John C., clerk
 52. Maguire, Mary
 54. Kavanagh, Michael
 56. Keenan, Mrs. Mary
 58. McFall, John, iron moulder
 60. McFall, Moses, labourer
 62. O'Neill, Mrs. Bridget
 64. Gallagher, M., bar man
 66. McCartan, Patrick, joiner
 68. Denny, C., coach painter
 70. Hopkins, Ellen
 72. McIlmunn, Charles, labourer
 74. McKee, Susan
 76. Heazley, Thomas, labourer
 78. Dickson, J., labourer
 80. McKee, R., labourer
 82. Mulvenny, John
 84. Smith, Robert, labourer
 86. McGurk, Bernard, labourer
 88. Neeson, Bridget
 90. McKane, Mrs. Mary
 92. Marley, Margaret
 94. Fearon, Mrs. Annie

Havelock Place
from 1 Havelock Street to Ormeau Street

   1. Rice, George, publican
..........here is Outram Street
       Havelock Place Mission Hall
   3. Poots, Mrs. Mary A.
                               __________

   2. Garage
   4. Vacant
   6. Hughes, Matthew C., cabinet maker
   "   Stevenson, W. J., collar factory
   8. McKeown, H., finisher
 10. Occupier, H. M. Government

Havelock Street
at 83a Ormeau Road

   1. Occupier, H. M. Government
..........here is Havelock Place
   3. Poots, Mary A., grocer
   5. Clark, B., soldier
   7. McDonald, T., driver
   9. Wilson, Richard, moulder
 11. Nummy, J., packer
..........here is Lake Street
                               __________

 2a. Occupier, H. M. Govt.
   2. Cammock, R. T., conductor
   4. Tweedie, John, sawyer
   6. Blyth, Frederick
   8. Beech, Margaret
 8a. Pearl Dyeworks Ltd., dyers

Hawthorn Street
from 33 Cavendish Street to Iris Street

1-3. Keown, Miss M., spirit merchant
   5. Vacant
   7. McGladdery, Mrs. Mary
   9. Morris, Matthew, clerk
 11. Mulvenna, James, baker
 13. Collins, James, traveller
 15. Corvin, P. or F.
 17. McCloskey, John, jun. (McCluskey, John, clerk in 1918)
 19. Hickland, H. A., body builder
 21. Currie, P., labourer
 23. Morgan, P., tenter
 25. Farrell, P., packer
27-43. N.F.S. Station
 45. McMahon, J., bread server
 47. Rosbotham, Matthew, labourer
 49. Hurson, Mrs. Agnes
 51. Carson, Joseph, labourer
 53. Blake, James, tram driver
 55. McMahon, Mrs. Mary
 57. McCrory, John, engineer
 59. Currie, Edward, clerk
 61. Finnegan, Mrs. Mary C.
 63. Charleton, John, painter
 65. McLarnon, Mrs.
 67. O'Donnell, Hugh, painter
 69. O'Neill, Mrs. Sarah
 71. McGlone, John, clerk
 73. McGrath, C., boat builder
 75. McNamee, Mrs. Jane
 77. McCormack, Mrs. Francis
 79. Hughes, Edward, overseer
 81. Hughes, Joseph, compositor
 83. Kelly, Patrick, fitter
 85. Mallon, Gerard, conductor
 87. Campbell, Charles, labourer
                               __________

2-12. St. Paul's Parochial Hall
 14. Lennon, Mrs. Mary A.
 16. McCrory, J. D., weaver
 18. Best, John, oiler
 20. McMackin, J. (McMahon, J., pensioner in 1918)
 22. Occupied
 24. O'Donnell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 26. Burns, Thomas, brass finisher
 28. Linden, Thomas, decorator
 30. Mulligan, John, clerk
 32. McCann, James, clerk
 34. McCormick, L., tram conductor
 36. Drum, John, baker
 38. Davison, John, joiner
 40. McErlean, D., bread man
 42. Rodgers, Mrs. Susan
 44. Fitzsimons, Michael, electrician
 46. Flynn, Patk. J., slater
 48. Healy, Robert, postman
 50. Hughes, Thomas, clerk
 52. McAllister, Miss Mary A.
 54. Stewart, Annie
 56. Kirwan, Mrs.
 58. McKeith, T. H.
 60. Tanney, E., porter (Teeney, Edward, porter in 1918)
 62. McAlea, Robert, salesman
 64. Parker, Mrs. Mary
 66. Mullan, Vera (McMullan, Mrs. in 1918)
 68. McAree, Richard, baker
 70. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. B.
 72. Rea, Mrs. A.
 74. Corrigan, Michael, grocer

Hawthornden Road
at 156 Belmont Road

   1. Vacant ground
   3. Burnside, J.
   5. Heron, Dr. W.
   7. Hill, A. E.
   9. Morgan, R. J., warehouseman
 11. Lestir, Mrs.
 13. Still, Dr. C. J., B.Sc., civil servant
 15. McClure, J. A., bank official
 17. Watts, J. A.
 19. Smith, J. N.
 21. McCullough, Miss
                             __________

2-8. Vacant ground
 10. Goodbody, A. E., civil servant
 12. Forbes, W., traveller
 14. MacGeagh, J., architect
 16. Gilliland, J. L., printer
 18. Beck, Miss
18a. Hamill, Miss G.
   "   Hanna, Miss M. A.
 20. Harvey, David, builder
 22. Thorn, Joseph James
 24. Fitzmaurice, R. J.
 26. Downey, Miss

Hawthornden Gardens
at 148 Belmont Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Fitzsimons, G. H., Mus.Doc. (T.C.D.)
   5. Airey, Mrs.
   7. Woods, R. C.
   9. Gordon, H. N., accountant
 11. Elliott, Geo., civil servant
 13. Hughes, R. G., insurance agent
 15. Carroll, B. L.
 17. Ackroyd, ?
                              __________

   2. Dawson, Mrs.
   4. Stewart, J. W., auditor

Hawthornden Parade
from Belmont Road to Hawthornden Drive

Hawthornden Park
at 48 Wandsworth Road

   1.Atherton, W. R., manager
   3. Agnew, Robert
                               Prestbury
       Blackburn, S. J., civil servant

Hawthornden Road
from 518 Newtownards Road Upper to Belmont Road

   1. Vacant ground
   3. Drew, Gordon, director
   5. Gilmore, Mrs.
   7. Woods, The Misses
   9. Monro, G., stock broker
 11. Colton, Mrs. Sophia E.
 13. Rintoul, A. L.
 15. Courtney, John
 17. McDowell, Mrs.
 19. Currie, James
 21. McCann, Mrs.
 23. Connor, H., O.B.E., County Inspector, R.U.C.
 25. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 27. McClinton, F. H.
 29. Rogers, Mrs. N.
 31. McCann, Mrs.
 33. McCabe, Samuel, woollen merchant
 39. Jamieson, Miss
 41. Green, Miss Lillian
 47. Metcalfe, Mrs. P. E.
 49. Bell, George, gardener
 51. Elliott, A. H.
 53. Taylor, J. C.
 55. Waide, Mrs.
 57. Rentoul, Mrs. Agnes
 59. Malcomson, H. T., stock broker
 61. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
       Campbell College side entrance
                           Campbell Lodge
       Vacant
                              __________

   2. Evans, Miss M. E., T.N.: 53301
   4. McGuire, Miss M.
   6. Hingston, William G. T.N.: 53285
   8. Dunlop, S., engineer
 12. Cook, C. H.
 14. Thompson, Mrs. Isabella
 16. Bew, T. Elliott, manager
 18. Robb, James, civil servant
18a. Slator, W., architect
 20. Press, R. H., agent
 22. Louden, Mrs. N. P.
 24. Knight, W. M.
..........here is Knocklofty Park
 28. Corrin, Mrs.
 30. Downing, George
 32. Evans, Clifford J.
 34. Rankin, Mrs.
 36. McCormick, A. L., director
 38. Lane, T., gardener
 40. Occupier, H.M. Government
 42. Thompson, R. L., building contractor
 44. Crawford, J. F., chartered accountant. T.N.: 53829
 46. Parr, The Misses

Haypark Avenue
at 381 Ormeau Road

   1. Thompson, W. J., hair dresser and confectioner
   3. Munro, W. B., draughtsman
   5. Henry, W. A.
   7. Bird, William W., advertising manager
   9. Mercer, Miss O. M.
 11. Crawley, T.
 13. Lynn, A., missionary
 15. Harvey, Mrs.
 17. Adams, Sydney, joiner
 19. Harbinson, Mrs.
 21. Maxwell, J., commercial traveller
 23. Thompson, Mrs. J.
 25. Thompson, Alexander
 27. Hunter, David
 29. Foster, Wm., hardware merchant
 31. Scott, Miss
 33. Erskine, Mrs.
 35. McCully, ?
 37. Whaley, C. E.
 39. Murdock, Miss V. E.
 41. Wylie, H., process worker
 43. Stockman, Matthew
 45. McCusker, John
 47. Moss, David
 49. Benner, Mrs.
 51. Sinclair, S.
..........here is Haywood Avenue
 53. Kenny, C. W., clerk
 55. Clarke, Mrs.
 57. Brittain, James F.
 59. McElree, L. R.
 61. O'Malley, ?
 63. Strong, Freeman
 65. Kirk, Robert, collar maker
 67. Arlow, S.
 69. Quinn, P., manager
 71. McKeown, J., sales man
 73. Pedlow, John, linen business
 75. A.R.P. Post
 77. Kelly, C.
 79. Gregory, W. E., linen business
 81. Greer, J., foreman
 83. Smith, P.
 87. Alexander, Mrs.
 89. Mallaghan, J.
..........here is Sunnyside Street
 91. Mayock, James, serg. R.U.C.
 93. Marshall, D., mechanic
 95. Courtney, Elizabeth
 97. Denison, E. (C. or G.) M.
 99. Drennan, R. J.
101. Calvert, J., R.U.C.
103. Lundy, Thomas, fruiterer
105. Thompson, T. M., clerk
107. McBriar, Mrs. M. A.
109. McMurtry, W. T., clerk
111. McIlwaine, S. H., printer
113. Newman, Thomas, traveller
..........here is Ailesbury Drive
115. Crawley, J.
117. Trotter, F.
119. Hirst, Mrs. R.
121. Cochrane, E., R.U.C.
123. Boyd, Mrs. M.
125. McKelvey, F. G.
127. Heatly, E., civil servant
129. Newell, J. A., engineer
131. Gracey, W.
133. Gilmer, Fredk., printer
135. Smith, A. E.
137. Wright, F., school master
139. Laughlin, A. V., house furnisher
141. Strong, G. W.
143. Rainey, William, manager
145. McWilliams, J.
147. Thompson, L., watch maker
..........here is Haypark Gardens
149. Noble, A., grocer
151. Hall, W.
153. Atkinson, R., draughtsman
155. McKinstry, Mrs. L.
157. Semple, T., packer
                               __________

   2. Craig, Mrs. I.
   4. Kirk, Miss
   6. Milling, Mrs.
   8. Gradman, H. R., health specialist
 10. Neely, John D., electrician
 12. McCullough, S.
 14. Brown, John, stock keeper
 16. Brown, Campbell, engineer
 18. Calvert, Robert
 20. Brown, ?
 22. Gallagher, G.
 24. Ternahan, S.
..........here is Haywood Avenue
 26. Craig, Mrs.
 28. Moore, H., carpenter
 30. McKeague, I.
 32. Rea, James, traveller
 34. Davidson, David
 36. Graham, Isaac
 38. Connor, W.
 40. Graham, A. V.
 42. Murphy, G., clerk
 44. Gourley, J.
 46. Kinghan, Mrs. Martha
 48. Stirling, Thomas
 50. Dennison, Mrs.
 52. Ferguson, Mrs. Sarah
 54. Savage, M., grocer
 56. Taylor, Samuel, recruiting sergeant
 58. McLean, W. H.
 60. Milne, J., electrician
 62. Magill, Mrs. A.
 64. Frew, Hugh, grocer
..........here is Sunnyside Street
 66. Glenn, H., gardener
 68. Caughey, John, plater
 70. Connolly, T., manager
 72. Jack, A., printer
 74. Brown, Thomas
 76. Windust, Percy, traveller
 78. Tate, S., foreman
 80. Corbett, Norman T.
 82. Corry, W. F., electrician
 84. Minniss, A.
 86. Armstrong, I., R.U.C.
 88. McMann, Miss Agnes
 90. McNulty, Joseph, joiner
 92. Dunne, Mrs. R. C.
 94. Hall, Mrs.
 96. Mansell, E. E., electrician
 98. Savage, T., clerk
100. McCune, Mrs. Minnie
102. Baptist Church - Secretary, A. Allen
104. Williamson, R. H.
106. McGuigan, Alfred C.
108. Jones, J. R., sales man
110. Marshall, Herbert
112. Hill, Miss N.
..........here is Ailesbury Road
114. Douglas, T. E., manager
116. Ball, Mrs. A.
118. Younger, A. S., builder
120. Mitchell, W. J.
122. Shaw, R. S.
124. Lyons, Mrs.
126. Shields, John, motor hirer
..........here is Ailesbury Gardens
128. Hetherington, W. J.
130. Shaw, W., buyer
132. Barnes, G., civil servant
134. Younger, D.
136. Stewart, J. McC., manager
138. Small, W. T., R.U.C.
140. McCullough, A., dairyman
142. Darrah, F., manager
..........here is Haypark Gardens
144. Murray, J., bread server
146. McReynolds, T. S., clerk
148. Bond, A., traveller
150. McCarter, N., journalist
152. McKelvey, F., foreman

Haypark Gardens
from 142 Haypark Avenue to Deramore Gardens

   1. Hunter, W. J., accountant
   3. Donaldson, S.
   5. Beattie, W. J., bread server
   7. Smith, Isaac C., R.U.C.
   9. Burch, F., grocer
 11. Jordan, John, manager
                             __________

   2. Greenaway, I. S., sales man
   4. Anderson, W. R., accountant
   6. Fulton, S. A.
   8. Bracken, R. S., engineer
 10. Wylie, W., dairyman

Haywood Avenue
from 415 Ormeau Road to Ava Street

   1. Brown, J. C., stationer
   3. Parker, Wm., brick layer
   5. Murphy, J., male nurse
   7. Darby, W. J.
   9. McIntyre, J., driver
 11. Holden, Thos., aircraft worker
 13. Cuthbertson, Robt., pattern maker
 15. Gilmore, John, taxi proprietor
 17. Marron, T., carpenter
 19. Murry, A., labourer
 21. Collins, Thomas L., joiner
 23. Collins, William, engine man
 25. Haslett, Samuel, missionary
 27. Fitzsimmons, T., joiner
 29. Magowan, T., baker
 31. Campbell, W. E., joiner
 33. Patton, Mrs. Margaret L.
 35. McCarthy, J., boiler maker
 37. Taylor, Richard, pay master
                               __________

   2. Simpson, W., postal official
   4. Ferris, J., painter and decorator
6-10. Ferris, John, painter
 12. McConnell, William Young, foreman
80a. O'Mahony, C., machinist
 80. Wylie, Robert, butcher
 82. Handy, Cecil
 84. Clelland, T., meter inspector
 86. Ferguson, R., labourer
 88. Pearson, George, labourer
 90. McIlroy, William, sales man
 92. Russell, Charles, engineer

Hazeldene Park
see Whitewell
Outside Municipal Boundary

Hazelfield Street
from 266 Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Warke, Thomas, shipwright
   3. Vacant
   5. Harris, Mrs. M.
   7. Nimmons, R., painter
   9. Moore, Mrs. E.
 11. Dunlop, H. C., painter
 13. Preston, Samuel, tailor
 15. McCartney, Robert, fitter
 17. Ruddock, Thomas, labourer
 19. McClelland, George, printer
 21. Girvan, Joseph, machinist
       Cunningham, Matthew, plater
 27. Fletcher, Samuel, joiner
 29. McDowell, Samuel, shop assistant
 31. Dilworth, Mrs. A.
                               __________

   2. McCrudden, W., store man
   4. Ervine, Albert, helper
   6. Spence, James, overseer
   8. Trainor, Miss Norah
 10. Thompson, William, plumber
 12. Miskelly, William J., fitter
 14. Hanna, Mr. A.
 16. McCune, David, wood turner
 18. Kelly, James, pork cutter
 20. Wilson, William, labourer
 22. Wilson, William, labourer
 24. Murdoch, George, labourer
 26. Gray, W., labourer
 28. Dalzell, Robert, fireman
 30. Gale, Joseph E. P., clerk
 32. Burton, Robert, machine man
 34. Aiken, Mrs. E.
 36. McDowell, John B., damask mounter
 38. Smith, Joseph
 40. Moore, J., labourer
 42. Green, Robert, labourer
 44. Lowans, Mrs. J.
 46. McGookin, Andrew, labourer

Hazelnut Street
from 4 Mountview Street to Beechpark Street

   1. Briggs, Hugh, labourer
   3. Reid, Mrs. Jane
   5. Millar, Mrs.
   7. McKinney, Alexander, labourer
   9. Cochrane, John, labourer
 11. Orr, James, joiner
 13. Perry, William, labourer
 15. Nevin, John, fitter
 17. West, Misses
 19. Shaw, Miss Mary
                               __________

   2. Kerr, Samuel, labourer
   4. Magee, W.
   6. Wilkinson, Robert, porter
   8. Robinson, William Jas., drlr.
 10. Brown, James, labourer
 12. Wright, Mrs. A.
 14. Rodgers, Mrs.
 16. Fleming, J., rivetter
 18. Fleming, Samuel, welder
 20. Beggs, E., labourer
 22. Boal, Alexander, mechanic

Hazelwood Park
See Whitewell
Outside Municipal Boundary

Heather Street
from 163 Cambria Street to Disraeli Street

..........here is Leopold Street
..........here is Oregon Street
..........here is Ottawa Street
..........here is Montreal Street
23-31. Vacant ground
                               __________

       Welcome Mission Hall
..........here is Leopold Street
       Side door
   2. Wylie, Robert, tram driver
   4. Stewart, John
   6. Irvine, George, labourer (Irwin, Geo., labourer in 1918)
   8. Gourley, James
 10. Lemon, Mrs. Jane
 12. Mathers, Mrs. Rachel
 14. Morran, James, soldier
 16. Garrett, Thomas A., labourer
 18. Lee, John
 20. Yorke, Frederick, labourer
 22. Haddon, Charles
 24. Vacant
26-28. Vacant ground

Heatherbell Street
at 173 or 178 Beersbridge Road

   1. Woodside, Mrs. M.
   3. Silcock, Robert, labourer
   5. Ferguson, David, joiner
   7. Meek, W. J., joiner
   9. Coburn, David, labourer
 11. Montgomery, J., labourer
 13. Duncan, William, labourer
 15. Millar, A. C., plumber
 17. Cleland, T. J., labourer
 19. McAllister, Mrs. Jean
 21. Jamison, William, labourer
 23. Dougherty, Mrs. Mary
 25. Thompson, Robert, operator
 27. Leckey, Margaret, machinist
 29. Reid, Samuel, labourer
 31. Dick, Thomas J., red leader
 33. Whiteside, Barkley, labourer
 35. Bullivant, G., labourer
 37. Armstrong, Mrs.
 39. Jordan, Robert, brass moulder
 41. Rea, Hugh, tailor
 43. Grogan, Margaret
 45. Armour, Mrs. Sarah J.
 47. Magowan, Alfred, labourer
                              __________

   2. Scott, Andrew, painter
   4. Fisher, Henry, mechanic
   6. Bennett, William, welder
   8. Coates, W. S., machinist
 10. Bell, Charles E.
 12. Miles, John, labourer
 14. Weir, Mrs. Jane
 16. Black, William, labourer
 18. McMurray, Samuel
 20. Dickson, Robert, baker
 22. Sterritt, Mrs. R.
 24. Flood, John, labourer
 26. Titterington, William, labourer
 28. Hamilton, Fred., fitter's helper
 30. Moorhead, V., labourer
 32. Collins, John, labourer
 34. Green, James, labourer
 36. Ireland, Joseph, fitter
 38. Hughes, S.
 40. Thompson, Richard, metal worker
 42. Hill, James, labourer
 44. Malcolm, B., labourer
 46. Stothers, D., labourer

Heathfield Drive
from Torrens Road to Heathfield Parade

   1. Foster, ?
   3. McBurney, James, R.A.F.
   5. Lorrie, James
   7. Allen, William H., soldier
   9. Rainey, Thomas, labourer
 11. Castles, Thos., sheet metal worker
 13. Brown, Mrs.
 15. Beattie, Samuel
 17. Light, Cecilia
 19. Gallagher, Wm. J., labourer
 21. Wilson, Frank
 23. Millar, Mrs. Letitia
 25. Vacant
 27. Brown, William, iron turner
 29. Hamilton, Wm. R., watchman
 31. McMillan, Thos. J., electrical engineer
 33. Barber, John, labourer
 35. Heslop, George, soldier
 37. Downey, Thomas
 39. O'Hara, ?
 41. Cooper, Thomas, labourer
                              __________

2-12. Vacant
 14. Andrews, David, soldier
 16. Brown, ?
 18. Crawford, William, labourer
 20. Reid, Ernest, crane man
 22. Darragh, Samuel, iron turner
 24. Sedgewick, Joseph, soldier
 26. Beattie, Joseph, joiner
 28. Callan, Hugh, labourer
 30. Matthews, Robert
 32. Graham, Alex., docker
 34. Gernen, James (Gernon)

Heathfield Parade
from 68 Oldpark Avenue to Torrens Road

   1. Scott, James
   3. Richardson, Albert, store man
   5. McCorkindale, William
   7. Watson, Gilbert, boot repairer
   9. Willix, Robert G., fitter
 11. McClean, James, labourer
 13. Stewart, Mrs. Agnes
 15. Occupied
 17. Digman, Henry, labourer
 19. Phillips, Mrs. Minnie
 21. Moody, Alexander, tiler
 23. Boyd, James, lorry driver
                             __________

..........here is Heathfield Drive

Heathfield Road
from 293 Oldpark Road to Torrens Crescent

       Finiston P.E. School - Principal, Joseph Campbell
..........here is Heathfield Parade
   1. McKiever, Bernard, labourer
   3. McIlroy, Harry, engineer
   5. McCauley, John, plasterer
   7. Cargill, John, pipe coverer
   9. Cobb, Frank, fitter
 11. Logan, William, labourer
       Vacant ground
 13. Livingstone, Robt., motor mechanic
 15. McCann, Hugh, labourer
 17. Close, Gideon, fitter
 19. Scott, William, electrician
 21. McDonald, Ronald, warden
 23. Wilson, Miss Margaret
                              __________

2a-4a. Kennedy, Joseph, grocer
..........here is Torrens Road
   2. Stevenson, James
   4. Johnston, Wm., crane driver
   6. Pritchard, Richard, operator
   8. Crozier, Mrs. Caroline
 10. Boal, Richard, labourer
 12. Fulton, Wm., motor driver
 14. Wilson, James, labourer
 16. Bickerstaff, Ernest
 18. Blakely, Wm., fire watcher
 20. Ross, Richard, painter
 22. Tipping, John, fitter
 24. Orr, John, labourer
 26. Kernaghan, Alex., machinist
 28. McCauley, ?
 30. Neilly, ?
 32. McQueen, George, soldier
 34. Hanna, Alexander, linen lapper
 36. McCartney, Wm., cabinet maker
 38. McCrea, Alexander, labourer
 40. Smith, William, sailor
 42. Roper, Alfred, baker
..........here is Heathfield Parade
 44. Dundas, Thomas, labourer
 46. McIlroy, Mrs.
 48. Ferguson, James, labourer
 50. McCullough, Albert
 52. Kerr, Enoch
 54. Millar, Henry, traveller
       Vacant ground
 56. Beggs, James W., plumber
 58. Mullen, Joseph
 60. Nevin, Alex., spinning master
 62. Smith, Sydney
 64. Beck, ?
 66. Mulqueemy, Michael

Hector Street
off Exchange Street West

       Stables
   9. Moore, W., soldier
       Stables
                              __________

4-30. Vacant

Hemp Street
at 351 Newtownards Road

   1. Ferguson, James
   3. Ferguson, Mary
   5. Ferguson, Thomas, carter
   7. Jackson, Mrs.
   9. Gray, Albert, welder
 11. Hawkins, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Hind Street
                               __________

   2. Langridge, W., plumber
   4. White, Hugh, boiler maker
   6. Taggart, Fredk., labourer
   8. Jackson, James, driller
 10. Turner, George, labourer
 12. Hodgett, James, rivetter
 14. Lowry, James, labourer
 16. Greer, William, bar man

Hemsworth Street
from Wellwynne Street to 124 Agnes Street

..........here is Eton Street
 19. McKeown, Samuel, labourer
 21. Christian, Elizabeth
 23. Clarke, John, stager
                             __________

126. Crawford,  William, & Sons, Ltd. (Liverpool), biscuit manufacturers
126a. Argus Electric Engineering Co.
128. Kelly, John, store
138-140. Martin, R. J., crane man

Henderson Avenue
from 257 Cavehill Road to Old Cavehill Road

   1. Harris, Thomas, newsagent
   3. Jackson, Mrs. P.
   5. Gibson, R.
   7. Jackson, Wm. J., bread server
   9. Campbell, Mrs. Elizabeth
11-13. Irons, H., dairyman
 15. Clyde, George
 17. Mulligan, N.
 19. George, E., cabinet maker
 21. Johnston, John
 23. Rea, J., iron turner
 25. McWilliams, Miss M.
 27. George, ?
 29. Jackson, A. E., tram conductor
 31. Clarke, Jas., R.U.C.
 33. Price, James, R.A.F.
 35. Swidenbank, John, electrician
 37. Gibson, W., machine man
 39. Flaherty, J., machine man
 41. Robinson, Thomas, store man
 43. Smyth, J.
 45. Cochrane, Robert
47-51. Cobain, J., grocer
 55. Strafford, G. A.
 57. Sheridan, Mrs. E.
 59. Ardis, S., bar man
 61. Jackson, Miss
 63. Leeburn, Parker, gardener
 65. Simpson, Thomas
 67. Leeburn, Parker, labourer
 69. McComb, James, fruiterer
 71. Gateway
 73. Dunn, J., linen lapper
 75. McKay, R., boot maker
 77. Murdoch, David, labourer
 79. Kelly, J.
 81. Adamson, W. J., labourer
 83. Bates, K., butcher
 85. Vacant
 87. Pinkerton, Miss A.
 89. Bradley, J., machine man
 91. Stevenson, J.
 93. Bradley, Mrs. M.
 95. Crowe, Mrs. Martha
 97. Brown, Hugh, tram conductor
       Gateway
103. Cowden, Alex., builder and plastering contractor
105. Griffin, George
107. Campbell, R., grocer
109. Cullen, Mrs. M.
111. Moore, Samuel
113. McRoberts, W., joiner
115. Meaney, G.
117. Todd, William, plumber
119. McCullough, Margaret
121. Lowry, Mrs. M.
123. Jenkins, Robert, clerk
125. Burns, G.
127. Creighton, Mrs. M.
129. Cobain, J., fitter
131. Steele, Adam
133. Foster, Wm. C., R.U.C.
135. Barton, W. J., clerk
137. Dawson, Miss H.
139. Mullins, G. C., manager
141. Montgomery, George, clerk of works
143. Beacon, Francis, R.U.C.
                            __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Wilson, Jas., labourer
   6. Mogey, Rosina
   8. McCauley, D., checker
 10. Drummond, William, sawyer
 12. Mogey, John, brick layer
 14. Irvine, Joseph
 16. Thurley, A. H., manager
 18. Austin, Alfred J.
 20. Moore, John, painter
 22. Foster, W.
 24. Jones, Mrs. Florence M.
 26. Vacant
 28. Crawford, T.
 30. Stenton, Ernest, soldier
 32. McAllister, H. S., fitter
 34. Jamison, Wm. Jas., painter
 36. Reid, W. J.
 52. Flagherty, Mrs. M.
 54. Hunter, W.
 56. Greer, A., labourer
 58. Young, Arnold, traveller
..........here is Woodburn Drive
 60. Lowry, John, engineer
 62. Boone, S.
       Vacant ground
 90. Vacant
 92. Campbell, R. J.
 94. Harris, John
 96. Bates, R., conductor
 98. Scott, A., civil servant
100. Gill, J., teacher
102. Buckingham, A., R.N.

Henrietta Street
from 79 Cromac Street to Joy Street

1-3. Ward, Thomas, spirit merchant
 3a. General Trade Supply Co.
   5. Irwin, William, clerk
   7. Brady, James, marine engineer
   9. McGuigan, P., clerk
..........here is Grace Street
..........here is Catherine Street North
 23. Smith, R., dealer
 25. Fullerton, Mrs. Ellen
 27. Dugan, Mrs. Annie, grocer
 29. Wilson, W., publican
                               __________

   4. Sloan, George
   6. Doherty, G., bakery
   8. Smiley, Alex., stoker
 10. Doherty, William
..........here is Catherine Street
 12. Kelly, Thomas, grocer
 14. McGlone, John, stable man
 16. Corrigan, John, labourer
 18. Quinn, Mrs. D.
 20. O'Neill, J., operator
 22. McAlister, John, carpenter
 24. Wood, Thomas, fitter
 26. O'Neill, H., labourer
 28. McGivern, Joseph
 30. McGuinness, Miss R.
 32. Hanna, Patrick

Henry Place
at 13 Clifton Street

1-3. Vacant ground
   5. Holdcroft, Mrs., confectioner
   7. Lindsay, William, tailor
                               __________

   2. Miller, S., & Son, painters
 2a. Donaldson, Mrs., confectioner
   4. Vacant
       Entrance to Clifton Street Cemetery
       Main Entrance to Victoria Military Barracks

Henry Square
at 31 Exchange Street

No houses

Henry Street
from 106 Corporation Street to North Queen Street

1-3. Vacant
   5. Sullivan, ?
7-15. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., hardwood timber merchants and sawmills
..........here is Nelson Street
17-21. Worth, Jos., Ltd., waste, flax, tow, and yarn merchants
23-25. Vacant
 27. Strain, Mrs.
27a. The Apostolic Church
29-33. McCaughey, James, & Co. Ltd. (Head Office), Oil Cake Millers, Feeding Stiffs Merchants, Flour and Grain Importers. T.N.: 24606 (2 lines). T.A.: "Macaughey, Belfast"
29a. Cumming, S., builder and contractor
..........here is Little York Street
 35. Connsbrook Laundry, branch
 37. Peters, Mrs. Mary
 39. Flack, George, & Co. Ltd., Ship Chandlers, Tent and sail Makers. T.N.: 24013. T.A.: "Flacco"
..........here is York Street
                               __________

2-12. White, Tomkins, & Courage Ltd., Clarendon Mills, Manufacturers of the Celebrated Wafer Oats and other Oatmeals, and R.S.O. Food
..........here is Nelson Street
14-16. Model Lodging House
18-20. Vacant
 22. Hunter, S., blacksmith
24-26. Branagh, William
 28. Colwell, William, carter
 30. Allen & McClure, smiths
..........here is Little Henry Street
       Corporation Children's Play Centre
..........here is Little York Street
32-34. Vacant
36-38. Standard Printing Works
 40. Vacant
 42. Side door
..........here is York Street
 44. Clearey, Thomas, publican
46-50. Vacant
..........here is Wensley Street
 52. Stewart, Mrs. S., grocer
 54. Vacant
 56. Hughes, W. T., store man
 58. Craig, James, labourer
..........here is Molyneux Street
 60. Mahon, Robt. J., grocer
 62. Wilson, L., labourer
 64. Wilson, James, driller
 66. Atcheson, William Corken
..........here is Southwell Street
 68. Harbinson, A., draper
 70. Morton, Miss Mary
 72. Gibson, Miss Margaret
 74. Pollock, Miss Jane
 76. Stewart, Mrs. Sarah Jane
..........here is Isabella Street
78-80. Vacant
 82. McGurk, Thomas, labourer
 84. Sloan, James
 86. Vacant
 88. Stewart, Mrs. Agnes
 90. Vacant
 92. McCann, Francis, labourer
 94. Magee, Robert, seaman
 96. Aiken, Robert, labourer
 98. Montgomery, Mrs. Elizabeth
100. Doherty, J., labourer
102. Toner, Patrick, labourer
104. Garmany, ?
106-112. Vacant
..........here is North Hill Street
        York Street Flax Spinning Company Limited
..........here is McCleery Street
124. Vacant
126. Roberts, James
128. Mulqueeny, Mrs. Mary
130-132. Hannigan, J. & M., publicans

Henry Street Little
at 30 Henry Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Clarendon Garage
 3a. Caughley, Wm., cabinet maker
 3b. Stewart, Wm., garage
       Hulls, J. S., store
                              __________

   2. Pollock, Mrs.
   4. Cranston, J., docker
       Recreation Grounds

Henryville Street
at 10 Shamrock Street

   1. Pendleton, Mrs.
   3. Flynn, Samuel, driver
   5. Donaghy, Blair, labourer
   7. Cowan, R., labourer
   9. McCaskey, J., plater
 11. Stewart, C., lorry man
 13. Kelly, Alex., labourer
 15. Clarke, John, labourer
 17. McConnell, John, stoker
 19. McDowell, James
                               __________

   2. Irwin, Robert
   4. Scott, Samuel, labourer
   6. Stafford, R., hair dresser
   8. Bothwell, E., shipwright
 10. Anderson, Mrs. E.
 12. Harvey, W.
 14. McClelland, George M.
 16. McClelland, Robert, labourer
 18. Patton, Samuel, labourer
 20. McConnell, Alex., labourer
 22. Topping, G., pattern maker
 24. Sloan, Robert, driver

Herat Street
from 103 Delhi Street to Annadale Embankment

Herbert Street
at 385 Crumlin Road

 1a. Dillon, Miss Margaret
   1. McCavana, Mrs., confectioner
   3. Nugent, Miss R., confectioner
 5a. Smith, George
..........here is Chatham Street
   5. Rice, Mrs. Annie
   7. Toal, John, labourer
   9. Power, Miss Mary
 11. McCotter, M., labourer
 13. Lyttle, Charles, labourer
 15. Jamison, David, labourer
 17. Dogherty, Patrick, soldier
 19. Campbell, Patrick, labourer
 21. Power, Wm., labourer
 23. McAvoy, Danl., shop assistant
 25. O'Boyle, Thomas, store man
 27. Megahey, Charles, labourer
 29. Byrne, P. H., postman
 31. McCourt, Misses
 33. McKenna, Mrs.
 35. Alexander, Joseph
 37. Brady, Henry, golf club maker
 39. Skillen, Joseph, labourer
 41. O'Neill, Mrs. Catherine
 43. McParland, M., baker
 45. Work, Daniel
 47. Corrigan, John, labourer
 49. Wilson, Joseph, rougher
 51. Lavery, Hugh, labourer
..........here is Butler Street
 53. Maguire, Mrs. Susan
 55. Hamilton, Daniel, plasterer
 57. Deighan, Mary
 59. Cheshire, Bridget
 61. Irvine, Miss Sarah (Ervine, James, soldier in 1918)
 63. Davidson, M., driver
 65. McGerrity, Michael
 67. Donnelly, Mrs.
 69. Carmichael, Mrs. S.
 71. Corrigan, Mrs. B.
 73. Toal, William, labourer
 75. McGann, Mrs. Mary
 77. McAnerney, John, labourer
 79. Adams, Patrick
 81. Martin, Hugh, carter
 83. Devlin, Joseph, labourer
                               __________

   2. McAuley, Catherine (Macauley, H., hair dresser in 1918)
   4. Kilpatrick, S. & J., spirit grocers
..........here is Chatham Street
   6. Campbell, Mrs. Rose
   8. Duffy, William
 10. Hughes, Richard, labourer
 12. Jamison, J., rope spinner
 14. O'Hanlon, James, labourer
 16. Nixon, Francis, labourer
..........here is Elmfield Street
 18. Bradley, Charles
 20. Bradley, Miss Annie
 22. Marshall, James, painter
 24. Hanna, Miss Annie
 26. Fagan, Bernard, labourer
 28. McAnally, Mrs. Margaret
 30. Branch 404 A.O.H. Recreation Club
 32. McPhillips, Jas., grocer
..........here is Butler Street
 44. Toal, James, labourer
 46. McGahan, Mrs. Mary
 48. Dean, Hugh, plasterer
 50. Hamilton, Wm., basket maker
 52. Murphy, Mrs. Mary A.
 54. Hughes, Patrick, hackler
 56. Power, William, rougher
 58. McGurk, F., labourer
 60. McGann, H., oiler
 62. McLarnon, Francis, labourer
 64. Curry, John, plater's helper (Corry, John, plater's helper in 1918)
 66. Ruth, John, labourer
 68. Davidson, Andrew, confectioner
 70. McLoughlin, William, oiler
 72. Maginnis, J., flax dresser
 74. Molloy, Andrew, confectioner

Herron's Row
at 24 Beresford Street

   1. Thompson, Joseph, carter
   3. Elwood, N., labourer
 5a. McCormack, Mrs. Jean
   5. McClarnon, Miss R. A.
   7. Beresford, Samuel Robert
                               __________

   2. Carvill, Francis, labourer
   4. McLean, Thos. James, baker
 4a. Cunningham, W. S., labourer
   6. Black, Mrs. A.
   8. Connor, John, labourer

Hertford Street
at 165 Grosvenor Road

   1. Morrow, Charles, labourer
   3. Gibson, Thomas, labourer
   5. Gibson, William, labourer
   7. McMullan, Walter
   9. Somers, Thomas, labourer
 11. McAdam, Thomas, labourer
                               __________

2-4. McGarrity, J., publican
   6. Esler, Campbell, labourer
   8. Donaldson, A., checker
 10. Linney, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Wilson, W., seaman
 14. Doherty, J. W., labourer
 16. Harrison, George

Hesketh Park
from 5 Hesketh Road to Ardoyne Road

   1. Watters, T. H., fitter
   3. Gorman, Miss
   5. Harris, Louis
   7. McConnell, Thos., cabinet maker
   9. Young, Alfred, fitter
 11. Davidson, Alexander
 13. Smyth, J.
 15. Thompson, E., clerk
 17. Meneely, Jas., electrician
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Boyd, James, R.U.C.
   4. Lipsett, William, R.U.C.
   6. Stirling, Wesley Morton
   8. Cathcart, Thos. V., coppersmith
 10. Waring, Samuel, butcher
 12. McAllister, W. S.
 14. McKernan, George, clerk
 16. McKeown, John, fitter
 18. Hamilton, John W., clerk
 20. Kerr, James, iron turner
 22. Hamilton, John T., fitter
 24. McCann, Mrs. Ann
 26. Brown, K., bread server
 28. Tully, Steven, baker
 30. Wallace, A., joiner
 32. Blair, Wm. J., time keeper
 34. Cross, Thos., motor driver
 36. Holmes, William
 38. Stevenson, J. H.
 40. Ramsey, Jos. F., preparing master
 42. McIlwaine, John, fitter
 44. McLaughlin, R., R.U.C.
 46. Park, Robert S., fitter
 48. English, W. H., store man
 50. Robinson, George, sales man
 52. McEvoy, John, conductor
 54. Irvine, J., butcher
 56. McMullan, Fredk., machine man
 58. Curry, H., lorry driver
 60. Stevenson, Fredk., fitter
 62. Smythe, Ernest W. E., hackle maker
 64. Kyle, E. C., joiner
 66. Gamble, John H., fitter
 68. Christy, W. G., fitter
 70. Brown, John J., weigh master
 72. Nixon, H., fitter
 74. Montgomery, R., insurance agent
 76. Morrow, Mrs. E.
 78. Hurlock, Joseph, yarn dresser
 80. McMinn, Miss
 82. McClenaghan, Thos., engineer
 84. Cresswell, George, baker
 86. Adrain, William, salesman
 88. Craig, Mrs.
 90. Dinning, John C., waiter
 92. Wright, James
 94. Richardson, Edmund, driver
 96. Doherty, Edwd., tram conductor
 98. O'Neill, Alex., clerk
100. Blue, ?

Hesketh Road
from 615 Crumlin Road to Ardoyne Road

   1. Rodgers, Herbert, cashier
   3. Gault, Maria
   5. Arbuthnot, Adam, grocer
   7. Love, Wm., store man
   9. Ramsey, Frederick, fitter
 11. McClements, Robt., missionary
 13. Holmes, Samuel, coach builder
 15. McKeown, S. W., engineer
 17. McCrea, James Slator
 19. McCullough, Wm. J., carpenter
 21. Arlow, Mrs.
 23. Armstrong, Wm., crane driver
 25. Bleakley, Wm. Jas., machinist
 27. McCaughrin, David, machinist
 29. Dunlop, Joseph, flesher
       Vacant ground
                              __________

..........here is Hesketh Park
   2. McCullagh, Mrs. Amelia
   4. Cartlidge, Alfred
   6. Cole, William, electrician
   8. Chestnutt, Joseph, engineer
 10. Allison, William, engineer
 12. Thompson, Robert, joiner
..........here is Goodison Park
 14. Wilson, John, sales man
 16. Weir, Moore, engineer
 18. Sheridan, John, sheet metal worker
 20. McCallum, David, labourer
 22. Robinette, Mrs. L.
 24. Finlay, Thomas, P.O. engineer
..........here is Wavertree Park

Hewitt Parade
from 16 Holland Drive to 7 Sandown Road

   1. Sherlock, J. R.
   3. Weir, Hugh P.
   5. Simpson, John
   7. Galbraith, Albert
   9. Martin, Mrs.
 11. Dunbar, William H.
 13. McMaster, Joseph, R.U.C.
 15. Collins, James, docker
 17. Bowman, Edward, painter
 19. Campbell, S. J., taxi proprietor
 21. Busby, R. J., master slater
..........here is Enid Parade
                              __________

   2. Rutherford, Adam
   4. Pollen, Robert
   6. Hewitt, William, carpenter
   8. Ogle, W. J., plumber
 10. Rimmer, Ernest
 12. Agnew, A., foreman
 14. Cassidy, J., tram driver
 16. Woods, Joseph
 18. McShane, Robert, coppersmith
 20. Moore, Samuel, stone cutter
 22. Latimer, Charles, gardener
 24. Cochrane, Samuel
 26. Price, Thomas
 28. McDougal, John
 30. Collins, James, plasterer

Hibernia Place
at 69 Newtownards Road

69a-69b. Vacant

High Street
Continuation of Castle Place to Victoria Street

                             [right hand side]
1-3. Burton, Montague, Ltd., tailors
   5. Jackson's Ltd., hatters
   7. For development
   9. True-Form Boot Co. Ltd.
11-15. Woolworth, F. W., & Co. Ltd., general merchants
 17. Coulter, W., hair dresser
..........here is Crown Entry
 19. Lipton Ltd., tea and provision stores
 23. Jerome, Ltd., photographers
 25. Peter Pan Studio, photographer
   "   Mollan, A., tailor
   "   Northern Ireland Bookmakers' Protection Association
 27. Shaw, John S., & Son Ltd., Ulster Hat Emporium, H. C. Martin, Locksley Gardens, Finaghy T.N.: 22167
 29. Nicholl, I. W., Ltd., Pharmaceutical Chemists. T.N.: 22322
..........here is Wilson's Court
 31. Munster & Leinster Bank Ltd. - E. J. O'Driscoll, Manager. T.N.: 24754
 33. Vacant
 35. Johnston Umbrellas Ltd., Umbrella and Walkingstick Manufacturers. T.N.: 20729
..........here is Joy's Entry
 37. Millett's Stores (1928) Ltd., Clothiers
 39. Ulster Sports Club
   "   Roberts, Miss, arts and crafts
   "   Greenhill Bros. Ltd., coal and coke merchants
   "   Theosophical Society
   "   Lenfesty, P., Commission Agent. T.N.: 21741 and 23814
   "   Goldfoot, L., financier
   "   Cordner, E. K., handkerchief manufacturer
   "   International Co-Freemasonry
   "   Little, A. & J., House and Land Agents
 41. Thompson's Restaurant
 43. Cochrane, R. L., gents' outfitter
 45. For development
 47. Harcourt, F. E., & Co. Ltd., Coal Importers. T.N.: 22488
   "   Phurnod Smokeless Coal (F. E. Harcourt & Co. Ltd.) T.N.: 22498
 51. Rundle, Harris, Consulting Optician. T.N.: 23585
 53. Rea, J., tea agent
   "   Henderson, T., & Co., (Francis Mulligan), rent & estate agent. T.N.: 26372
   "   McNeilly, A., agent
   "   Guy, T., agent
   "   Rose, A., agent
   "   Louden, J. B., agent
   "   Rundle, Harris, workshop
   "   Corry, W. A., manufacturers' agent
   "   Sewell, A. F., agent
   "   Hurley, W. R., agent
   "   Corry, W. A., agent
   "   Nixon, J. R., manufacturers' agent
   "   Daly, J., agent
   "   Initial Towel Supply Co.
 55. Hoffmann's, Hairdressers for Ladies and Gentlemen. T.N.: 25285 and 252841
..........here is Pottinger's Entry
 59. Ritchie, A. S., & Co., seedsmen, art florists
 63. Vacant
..........here is Hamilton's Court
 65. Nesbitt & Co., House Furnishers, Auctioneers and Valuators
 69. Jeffrey, W., & Co., fancy goods
   "   Officers' Club
 71. Alexander, Reid & Frazer, F.A.I. (J. G. Reid, F.A.I.; H. A. Frazer, M.Sc. (Lond.), F.S.I., F.A.I.), Estate Agents, Auctioneers and Valuers. T.N.: 27888 (2 lines)
   "   Eugene Ltd., hairdressers' splrs (suppliers?)
   "   Jones, Alfred, & Co., ship brokers and chartering agents
   "   National Cash Register Co. T.N.: 26640
   "   Beck & Scott, produce broker
   "   Stubbs Ltd., trade protection agency
 73. McMullan, H. W., & Co., cigar and cigarette importers
 75. Mackintosh, R. A., M.P.S., chemist
 77. Curley, Francis, Ltd., Ladies and Gentlemen's Clothiers. T.N.: 21144
 79. Vacant
 83. Young, D. D., corporate accountant and auditor
   "   Irish National Teachers' Organization (N.I.) T.N.: 22165
 85. Refuge Assurance Co. Ltd.
 87. McLean & Son, Solicitors (W. H. Letson) T.N.: 24981
 89. Gilpin Bros., tailors
 91. In case of development
 93. Lavery, F. J., & Co., F.A.I., estate agents. T.N.: 21773
   "   Stewart, W. J. M., & Co., incorporated accountants
   "   Empire Loan Co. Ltd.
   "   Regal, barber's shop
   "   Ferguson, J., caretaker
 95. Gilpin Bros., outfitters
..........here is Church Lane
 99. Fusco, G., confectioner
103. Henderson, Robert, Under Sheriff of Belfast
105. St. George's Church - Rector, Rev. F. B. Aldwell, LL.D.
107. Eglinton & Winton Hotel and Restaurant - Manager, J. Watts Manning. T.N.: 241461. T.A.: "Eglinton Hotel"
109. Spackman, W., Merchant Tailor and Clothier
                               __________

4-10. Sawers Ltd., Fishmongers, Poulterers, Game Dealers, Fruiterers, Grocers and Provision Merchants and Butchers. T.N.: 22021 (5 lines). T.A.: "Sawers, Belfast"
 12. Holywood Beauty Parlour
   "   Northern Irish Trust, Financiers. T.N.: 24562
   "   Leeds Permanent Building Society - T.N.: 27020. S. Graham Corbett, J.P., Agent for Northern Ireland
   "   Devoto & Hassan, coal importers
   "   Lyttle, R. Clements (Studios) Ltd., Photographers
   "   Kane, A., Ltd., financiers
   "   Fink, G., drapers
   "   Bell, W., dental mechanic
   "   Kerrigan, Lily, millinery
   "   Mason & Woods, financiers
   "   Murdock, Thos., caretaker
..........here is Winecellar Entry
 14. Willerby & Co. Ltd., tailors
 16. Curley, Francis, Ltd., Ladies', Clerical, & Merchant Tailors. T.N.; 21144
   "   Shean & Dickson, (D. Gordon Dickson, Herbert H. Jackson and R. Smyth), solicitors. T.N.: 21365
   "   Adams, T., ticket and show card writer
   "   Steinberg, J., wholesale optician
 18. McDowell, R., & Co. Ltd., Watch Makers, Jewellers, Gold and Silversmiths, Antique Dealers and Opticians. T.N.: 23026. Director - R. McDowell, 8 Hampton Park. T.N.: 41773
 20. Vacant
..........here is Orr's Entry
22-60. Vacant
62-68. National Bank Ltd. - J. J. O'Donnell, manager T.N.: 24353
 70. Forgoine, Geo., cafe (Forgione, E., confectioner in 1918)
 72. Campbell & Harden, solicitors
74-76. Vacant
 78. Murray, John, confectioner
80-94. Vacant
96-98. Sloan, Alex., & Co. Ltd., House Furnishers, Drapers, Warehousemen. T.N.: 26824
100-102. Vacant

High Street
at 19 Mount Street, Greencastle

   1. McCartney, James, flax dresser
   3. Harper, Hugh S., bundler
   5. Green, William, tenter
   7. Aiken, Alex., labourer
   9. Johnston, Thomas, mill worker
 11. Salters, W., fitter

High Street Lane
at 100 High Street

Highbury Gardens
from Berwick Road to Etna Drive

   1. Mullan, Mrs. E.
   3. Hill, Alfred
   5. Donaghy, William, electrician
   7. Jackson, Joseph, joiner
   9. Molloy, Andrew
 11. O'Rafferty, Daniel, soldier
 13. Sharvin, Henry, labourer
 15. Turley, Edward, slater
 17. McConville, Edward, dealer
 19. Fitzgerald, Mrs.
 21. Occupied
 23. Magee, Henry, lorry driver
 25. Patten, Mrs.
 27. Turner, Mrs. L.
 29. McLaughlin, Alex., labourer
 31. McGirr, John, french polisher
 33. Campbell, Mat J., painter
 35. Dempsey, Thomas
 37. Sloane, William
 39. Donnelly, John, electrician
 41. Barlow, Albert Alex., soldier
 43. McCormick, John, soldier
 45. Boden, Richard, painter
 47. O'Neill, Charles
 49. Johnston, Mrs.
 51. McCormack, Robert, labourer
 53. Magee, Wm. J., labourer
   "   Henson, Henry
 55. Russell, Patrick, brick layer
 57. Regan, Alfred
 59. McAree, James, motor mechanic
 61. Mulvenna, Thomas, labourer
 63. Monaghan, Thomas
 65. Goodall, Andrew, labourer
 67. Bean, Richard
 69. Finnigan, Mrs. Alice
 71. Toal, ?
 73. McGregor, John, seaman
 75. Orr, John, labourer
                             __________

   2. Moneypenny, F., electrician
   4. McNeill, Hugh, postman
   6. Ward, William, seaman
   8. Hunter, John
 10. Wray, Miss Elizabeth B.
 12. McLean, Ramsey
 14. Downey, James, slater
 16. Magill, Daniel. labourer
 18. Burns, P.
 20. Graham, John, labourer
 22. McCafferty, Lawrence
 24. Stitt, Thomas, labourer
 26. Trainor, A.
 28. Drumm, Francis, labourer
 30. Maguire, A.
 32. McCann, Eugene, shop assistant
 34. Laverty, Henry, labourer
 36. Keyland, Mrs.
 38. Clinton, Henry
 40. Catney, Thos., house repairer
 42. Sherry, Mrs.
 44. Catney, Isaac, steel erector
 46. Young, Phillip
 48. Ward, John, seaman
 50. Occupied
 52. Kelly, James J., ship fireman
 54. Mallon, Gerald, barman
 56. Occupied
 58. Lambert, Thomas
 60. Doherty, John, labourer
 62. Hagan, Felix, labourer
 64. Regan, ?
 66. McShane, ?
68-78. Vacant ground

Hill Street
from 24 Waring Street to Talbot Street

   1. Pensions' Appeals Tribunal (Northern Ireland)
   3. G.P.O. Engineering Dept.
5-23. The "Old Bushmills" Distillery Co. Ltd.
   "   Boyd & Co., Distillers, Wholesale Wine Merchants
25-39. Vacant
41-43. Wilson Bros., sack merchants
..........here is Gordon Street
45-49. Kennedy, W. W., & Co., coach building dept.
                               __________

2-4. McManus, J., commission agent
   6. Patterson, Robt., & Sons, goods entrance
10-12, Bradley, James, publican
 14. McIlroy, W., & Co., plumbers
 16. McLaughlin & Blair, goods entrance
 18. Irwin & Campbell, Wholesale Wool Specialists and Manchester Warehousemen. T.N.: 25384. Private Residence, Kellyglen, Larne
20-22. Bass, Ratcliff & Gretton Ltd., brewers
 24. Logan, James, french polisher
..........here is Exchange Place
 26. Moore, H., sack merchant
 28. Wilson's Sack & Bag Co.
..........here is Commercial Court
 30. Vacant
 32. McVicker, J., hair dresser
 34. McLaughlin & Blair Ltd., stores
 36. Vacant
 38. The Bergougnan Tyre Service Depot
 40. Kennedy, W. W., & Co.
 42. Vacant
 44. Campbell Drennan & Co. Ltd., stores
46-50. Vacant
 52. Griffith & Son Ltd., Wine and Spirit Merchants. T.N.: 23512. T.A.: "Griffith, Hill Street, Belfast

Hill Street North
from 112 Henry Street to George's Street Little

       York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd. (handkerchief dept.)
2-6. Vacant
..........here is Valentine Street
.........here is Moffatt Street

Hill's Avenue
at 137 Park Avenue

 11. Moorhead, J., plumber
 13. Hamilton, Nathaniel, rivetter
 15. Smith, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. Connery, H., labourer
 19. Dickson, Joseph, labourer
 21. McClurg, The Misses
 23. Milford, Daniel, yachtsman
 25. Cairns, H., crane man
 27. Montgomery, W., motorman
 29. Macklin, James, labourer
 31. Montgomery, H. B., machinist
 33. Cairns, John
                              __________

   2. Donnelly, A., machinist
       Vacant ground
 10. Thompson, Thomas
 12. Temple, Norman
 14. Page, Albert, labourer
16-18. Vacant
 20. Muir, Mrs.
 22. Marshall, R., cutter
 24. Lewis, John, R.A.F.
 26. Morrison, William, labourer
 28. Green, George, labourer
 30. McCartney, Robert, labourer
 32. Patterson, L., labourer
 34. Hynes, George, labourer

Hillcrest Gardens
at 78 Bloomfield Road

   1. Hogg, J.
   2. McCormick, J. H.
   3. Jones, A.
   4. Davidson, William
   5. Macpherson, J. S., foreman
   6. McCurdy, S.
   7. Eyles, F. W., draughtsman
   8. Bowes, G.

Hillfoot Street
from 2 Pim's Avenue to Park Avenue

1-3. Stevenson, F., plater
   5. Riddick, Samuel, labourer
   7. Patterson, Mrs.
   9. Robinson, J., labourer
 11. Trotter, Mrs.
 13. McCarey, William, labourer
 15. Blackwood, J. H., shipwright
 17. Holland, John, caulker
 19. Harkness, D., driller
19a. Ives, George
19b. Harbinson, Mrs. C.
 21. Ferguson, A., store man
 23. Fraser & Co. (W. H. Law & Sons), Builders and Contractors. T.N.: 53350
 25. Murdock, A., bakery
 27. Atkinson, ?
 29. White, James, machinist
 31. Adams, Albert, driver
 33. Watson, Mrs.
 35. Occupied
 37. McWilliam, Samuel
                               __________

2-20. Vacant
 22. Ferguson, Mrs.
 24. Campbell, T., labourer
 26. Moore, Mrs. E.
 28. Wren, Mrs. R.
 30. Stevenson, Mrs.
 32. Turkington, Mrs.
 34. Cameron, William, iron turner
 36. Moorehead, John, postman
 38. Lappin, A., labourer
 40. Trainor, J., labourer (Treanor, George in 1918)
 42. Wray, Mrs.
 44. Lockhart, J., brakesman
 46. McWilliam, W., poulterer

Hillman Street
from 110 North Queen Street to 209 Antrim Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Reid, John C., shipwright
   5. Baxter, John, iron turner
   7. Steele, John, docker
   9. Ringland, Robert
 11. Smith, Samuel J., labourer
 13. McGran, John, labourer
 15. Patton, Robert, labourer
 17. Wallace, Mrs. Jane
 19. Kennedy, H., window cleaner
 21. Patterson, Jas. McK., joiner
 23. Hanna, Charles, labourer
 25. Reid, Mrs.
 27. Foster, Elizabeth
 29. Cox, John, labourer
 31. Sloan, R. J., labourer
 33. Hilditch, W. J., labourer
 35. Devine, Mrs. Susan
 37. Reeves, Thomas Jas., labourer
 39. McCormick, Norman, joiner
 41. Docker, Frederick, painter
 43. Vokes, Charles
 45. Orr, Robert, manager
 47. Lynas, William
 49. Bagshaw, James, rivetter
 51. Bell, Robert, joiner
 53. Davison, W. J., clerk
 55. Johnston, James H., upholsterer
 57. Orr, James R., fitter
 59. Gordon, E.
 61. McCallister, William J.
 63. Brown, G., motor driver
 65. Stranox, Joseph, labourer
 67. Patterson, Andrew, ward master
 69. McKelvey, Robert, caulker
 71. McGrath, I., hair dresser
 73. Adams, W., railway guard
 75. Quinn, James, labourer
 77. Campbell, Hugh
79-83a. Vacant ground
..........here is Glenrosa Street
 85. Pitcaithley, D., clerk
 87. McCrory, George, labourer
 89. Beggs, Samuel, rivetter
 91. Officer, Miss Adelaide
 93. Blair, Nathaniel, rivetter
 95. Stewart, George, plater
 97. Melville, William, labourer
 99. McFadden, Miss
101. Boyd, Miss A.
103. Blythe, William, fitter
105. Thompson, Mrs. M. C.
107. Hamill, Samuel, machinist
109. McCausland, Mrs. M.
111. Davidson, James, fitter
113. Bell, George
115. Hylands, Francis
117. Green, William
119. Kean, James, mechanic
121. Kelly, E., painter
123. Morris, Mrs.
125. Oakman, William, labourer
127. Young, W., docker
129. Whan, Annie
131. Magihon, S., confectioner
..........here is Lepper Street
133. Campbell, Edward, joiner
135. Patterson, Robert
137. Graham, Robert, plater
139. Buchanan, John
141. Spratt, Mrs.
143. Rainey, William
145. Laird, James, compositor
147. Harper, A. B., carter
149. Napier, Stanley, labourer
151. Porter, Mrs. Sarah
153. Robin, D., pattern maker
155. Wilson, Herbert, plasterer
157. Dunwoody, William, miller
159. Stewart, William
161. Rice, Mrs. Annie
163. Cunningham, Margaret
165. Winters, Herbert, operator
167. Roberts, Edward, fitter
169. Roberts, John, fitter
..........here is Edlingham Street
193-195. Vacant
197-201. Occupied
203. Toner, Mrs. Ellen
205. Coulter, Cecil, postman
207. Occupied
209. Alexander, James
211. McCartney, John, labourer
213. Ruttenberg, Miss Esther
215. Donaldson, Frederick
217. Finch, A. W., electrician
219. Taggart, Gordon, labourer
221. Martin, James, sheet metal worker
223. Lennon, Arthur
225. Magee, James, labourer
227. McKee, John, labourer
229. Skelly, S. S., window cleaner
231. McLeer, Mrs. Susan
233. Black, Miss Mary
235. McCusker, Samuel, insurance agent
237. Leader, Mrs. M.
239. Dogherty, Mrs. J.
241. Winters, Samuel
243. Orchin, William, docker
245. Haveron, Daniel, hair dresser
247. Crowe, H. J., clerk
249. Morgan, Miss Maggie
251. Craig, Samuel C., draper
253. Surgenor, Henry, crane driver
255. Lowe, Miss Mary
257. Millar, Mrs.
259. McMillan, James, rivetter
261. Vacant
263. Capper, Johnstone, motor driver
265. Davis, Mrs. Edith
267. McMullan, W.
269. Smyth, Martha
271. Morton, Mrs., confectioner
..........here is Halliday's Road
273. Vacant
275. Lee, James, labourer
277. Woods, James, cabinet maker
279. Scullion, Daniel, shop keeper
281. Doyle, Henry A., pattern maker
283. McMullan, Wm., layout man
285. Nicholl, John, joiner
287. Clarke, Harold, fitter
289. Turner, Robert, clerk
291. Moutray, Alex., joiner
293. Armstrong, Marshall, miller
295. McLarnon, Miss Mary
297. McCormican, Mrs. Alice
299. King, Miss Catherine
301. Creaney, Bernard, porter
303. McKenna, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Mooney, Daniel, grocer
   4. Mitchell, Harry
   6. McKeag, John, carter
   8. Dogherty, Miss J.
 10. Barron, Miss
 12. Cullen, H. S., male nurse
 14. Kennedy, Mrs. Bella
 16. Maxwell, Robert, painter
 18. McKee, R., labourer
 20. Reid, Charles, driller
 22. Shaw, J., joiner
 24. Lowry, T., van man
 26. Wilson, James, motorman
 28. Shaw, Mrs. M.
 30. Smith, Robert, plater
 32. Birnie, William A., joiner
 34. Beattie, Miss
 36. McClelland, A., R.U.C.
 38. Blair, Frederick
 40. Oliver, David, postman
 42. Reid, David, machine man
 44. Ball, George, compositor
 46. Henry, Bob
 48. Patton, Mrs. Jean
 50. Finn, William, electrical engineer
 52. Fulton, Robert, blacksmith
 54. Marshall, Joseph, boots
 56. White, John, fitter
 58. Laughlin, Mrs. Mary J.
 60. Duncan, William, labourer
 62. Ritchie, Mrs. J.
 64. Milliken, Elizabeth
 66. Watson, David, sheet metal worker
 68. Henry, Mrs. M. J.
 70. McClean, J., time keeper
 72. Eglin, Mrs. Margaret
 74. McVicker, Mrs.
 76. McVicker, Mat., ship carpenter
 78. Christie, R. S.
 80. Cathcart, William, labourer
..........here is Glenrosa Street South
 82. McDonald, T., boot maker
 84. Keel, Herbert, clerk
 86. McFerran, John, R.A.F.
 88. Buchanan, Mrs. M.
 90. McAllister, Samuel, bread server
 92. McMillan, Thomas
 94. Marshall, W. E., stoker
 96. Beattie, William, plumber
 98. Walker, Wm. J., joiner
100. Turner, Samuel, joiner
102. McAlister, D., holder-up
104. Newell, James, labourer
106. Rooney, James, joiner
108. Cree, William, fireman
110. Graham, Thomas, joiner
112. King, Albert Jas., clerk
114. Whitten, Charles, dealer
116. McClean, John
118. McAughtry, M., seaman
120. Nesbitt, Mrs. A.
122. Nichol, James, cabinet maker
124. Bagleys, confectioners
..........here is Lepper Street
126. Cunningham, Hugh
128. Gibson, Joseph
130. Kinghon, Mrs. Annie
132. A.R.P. Post
134. Gordon, James, pavior
136. McDowell, Mrs. Agnes
138. Shearer, F., store keeper
140. Thompson, S. W., R.U.C.
142. Campbell, William, driller
144. Kirkland, John, joiner
146. Watson, Mrs. Catherine
148. Paterson, William
150. Flavelle, W. J., harbour police
152. Smith, Andrew
154. Kidd, James, labourer
156. Vacant
158. Wilson, David
160. Lee, Mrs. E.
162. Frame, S. J., shop fitter
164. Humphries, Mrs.
166. Vacant ground
168-170. Vacant
..........here is Edlingham Street
172. Totten, Joseph, labourer
   "    McCoubrey, Mrs. Margaret
174. McVeigh, Matthew, labourer
176. Craig, Andrew, seaman
178. McGarvey, T., engineer
180. Tweedie, William, engineer
182. Smyth, John, boiler insulator
184. Ainsworth, Mrs.
186. Kinghan, David
188. Galna, Charles, porter
190. Carson, Thomas, joiner
192. Murphy, Thomas, manager
194. Lennon, Mrs. Frances
196. Roberts, Mrs. Catherine
198. Moore, ?
200. Gribben, P., bread server
202. Anton, Mrs. Mary
204. Woods, Sarah
206. Clarke, Edward, crane man
208. Campbell, Mrs. Jane
210. Foster, Wm. J., labourer
212. Parkhill, Frederick, hods man
214. Crymble, Samuel, electrician
216. Stevenson, T. G., joiner
218. Ruth, William, seaman
220. Adams, Robert, labourer
222. Stewart, Thomas, store man
224. McClure, Robert, glazier
226. Patience, Miss
228. Farrell, Alfred
230. Magee, James
232. Laughlin, Robert
234. Sims, Charles
236. Occupied
238. Hamill, D., iron turner
240. Shields, Robert
242. Kelly, George, butcher
..........here is Halliday's Road
244. Hannaway, ?, conductor
246. Tierney, John
248. Donaldson, James
250. McClarnon, Mrs. Mary
252. Hanna, James
254. Armstrong, David, fitter
256. Fleming, J., fruit dealer
258. King, Mrs. J.
260. Luke, James, boot repairer
262. Hawthorne, John, labourer
264. White, Samuel, labourer
266. Occupied
268. Hunter, Joseph, inspector
270. McAuley, David, publican
272. Gardener, Richard, labourer
274. Hill, Mrs. Elizabeth

Hillmount Gardens
off Finaghy Road South
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Lamont, Miss
   2. McAuley, James, fitter
   3. Elliott, L., cutter
   4. Martin, J. J., cashier
   5. Occupied

Hillsborough Drive
from 440 Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road

   1. Sturdy, Mrs. Mary
   3. Keenan, James, fitter
   5. Anderson, S.
   7. Bond, George, machinist
   9. Long, James, traveller
 11. Graham, Mrs. E. J.
 13. Wood, George, joiner
 15. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. L.
 17. Watson, M., civil servant
 19. Baxter, Mrs. I.
 21. McClarin, W. H., foreman
 23. Hardstaff, J., manager
 25. Kerr, D. J., plater
 27. Laverty, Wm. B., civil servant
 29. McLeish, William
 31. Clarke, George, traveller
 33. McCartney, J. J., iron moulder
 35. Gough, E., clerk
 37. Craig, Allen, joiner
 39. Jones, Edwin, cabinet maker
 41. Gordon, R., pensioner
 43. Starrett, W., R.U.C.
 45. Porter, J., R.U.C.
 47. Campbell, F.
 49. Fusco, George, confectioner
 51. Owen, Thomas, butcher
 53. Allen, Charles, clerk
 55. Bradley, John, bread server
 57. Gallaher, Robt. S., warehouseman
 59. Hook, Henry, chef
 61. McManus, Thomas, manager
 63. Hamilton, C., tool man
 65. Milligan, R. A., plater
 67. Crawford, G., dairy man T.N.: 57200
 69. Stewart, John H., fitter
 71. Campbell, Mrs. Jane
                            __________

   2. Ingram, William
   4. Andrews, Mrs. E.
   6. Hamilton, J., chauffeur
   8. Clarke, J., civil servant
 10. Porter, Mrs. Mary
 12. Thompson, Ernest, carpenter
 14. Waddell, Robert
 16. Kerr, R., printer
 18. Johnstone, R. J., bookkeeper
 20. Allen, John, tram conductor
 22. Johnston, W., fitter
 24. Elliott, Miss Mary
 26. Corbett, Mrs. A. M.
 28. Stantiford, W. H.
 30. A.R.P. Post
 32. Deane, Malcolm A., builder
34-36. Secker & Co. (rear entrance)
 38. Campbell, James, chemist
 40. Dunwoody, F., salesman
 42. Cromie, Miss Margaret
 44. McMullen, David, joiner
 46. McKee, J., R.U.C.
 48. Buckle, Thomas
 50. Wightman, Hugh
 52. O'Donnell, Mrs. A.
 54. Gordon, Mrs. Isabella
 56. Mackey, Mrs. E.
 58. Lorimer, A., traveller
 60. Bennett, J., bread server
 62. Wightman, T., salesman
 64. Webster, S. O., clerk
 66. Brennan, Mrs. M.
 68. Burns, David, clerk
 70. Boyce, J., conductor
 72. Wendon, W. J. E., B.Sc., electrical designer
 74. Ireland, D. A., engineer
 76. Boyce, David, carpenter

Hillsborough Parade
at 191 Castlereagh Road

   1. Ryan, Francis, soldier
   3. Mulholland, Albert, coal vendor
   5. Bunting, Clara
   7. McChesney, S. R., fitter
   9. Kerr, Robert, clerk
 11. McCartney, George, checker
 13. Darroch, H. H.
 15. Martindale, J. H., manager
 17. McGaughey, Henry, plumber
 19. McKee, Mrs.
 21. Sherrard, James, R.U.C.
 23. Law, George, labourer
 25. Hagan, James
 27. Jennett, Robert, wood worker
 29. McClean, S., stoker
 31. Stewart, John
                             __________

   2. Alexander, Emily
   4. Megraw, S., plater
   6. McCance, Charles, driver
   8. Uprichard, Mrs. M.
 10. McFarland, John, electrical engineer
 12. Phoenix, John
 14. Lowry, Mrs. Anna
 16. Ewing, A. M.
 18. Thompson, S. C., manager
 20. Moorhouse, C. H.
 22. Tyrie, Robert, draughtsman
 24. McIlwaine, Hugh, machinist
 26. Vacant ground
 28. Vacant
 30. Cassidy, Mrs. Annie
 32. Lloyd, F. J., blacksmith

Hillview Avenue
at 253 Newtownards Road Upper

   1. McBriar, David, boot maker
   3. McMillan, Mrs.
   5. Bowman, John, tailor
   7. Scarlett, Mrs. N.
   9. Gourley, J., iron turner
..........here is Sinclair Street
 11. Bickerstaffe, Mrs.
 13. Graham, T.
 15. Scott, James, motorman
 17. Brown, David, baker
 19. McClements, Albert, motor man
 21. Stevenson, W.
 23. Bennett, James
 25. Rutherford, R., motor man
..........here is Halstein Drive
..........here is Sandown Drive
                               __________

 16. Bell, John J.
 26. Wilson, Alexander, labourer
 28. Shaw, Mrs.
 30. Lawther, Samuel, clerk
 32. Dixon, Thomas, labourer
 34. McBriar, Samuel, shoe maker
 36. Kennedy, J. S.
 38. Craig, David
 40. Kyle, James, chauffeur
 42. Kennedy, D., builder
 44. Gaw, William, picture framer
 46. Brown, Samuel, joiner
 48. Gibson, John
 50. Seawright, George, joiner
 52. Flannigan, Edward
 54. Dempster, Mrs. M.
 56. Rogan, Patrick
 58. Montgomery, David
 60. Cleland, Osborne
 62. Humphries, James, labourer
 64. Latimer, Edward, Corporation official

Hillview Drive
See Whitewell
Outside Municipal Boundary

Hillview Park
Outside Municipal Boundary
See Whitewell

Hillview Street
from 92 Oldpark Road to Walton Street

 1a. Colquhoun, H., driver
 3a. Drennan, James
 5a. Lewis, James, postman
 7a. Wilson, Mrs. Catherine
 9a. Connery, Christina
   5. Toland, Matthew, labourer
   7. Lyle, William, plumber
   9. Keatley, Robert, labourer
 11. Lowry, Mrs. Edith
 13. Craig, Robert, machine man
 15. Hindes, David, labourer
 17. Brown, Richard, labourer
 19. McAllister, Thomas, caulker
 21. Parkinson, Joseph, labourer
 23. Ireland, James, labourer
 25. King, Mrs. Isabella
 27. Rosbottom, James, turner
 29. Lawther, Mrs. Lizzie
 31. Nesbitt, John, shop assistant
 33. Lowans, John, fireman
 35. Simpson, Gerald, labourer
 37. Campbell, Samuel, clerk
 39. Thornton, James, boiler maker
 41. Moore, Robert, boot maker
 43. Ferguson, Thomas, limb maker
..........here is Linwood Street
 45. Moore, John, grocer
 47. Patterson, Thomas, labourer
 49. Marshall, Miss Agnes
 51. Johnston, Mrs.
..........here is Enniskillen Street
 53. Bamford, Charles, labourer
 55. Welsh, John, labourer
 57. Geddis, Charles
59-61. Ferron, J., publican
..........here is Druse Street
       Beechpark Mission Hall - T. J. Robinson, missionary
..........here is Lebanon Street
 89. Maxwell, Robt., labourer
 91. Stevenson, Fredk., labourer
 93. Boyd, Mrs. Annie
95-99. McKinney, James, pawnbroker
..........here is Bourton Street
101. Maxwell, James, store
103. McGregor, Duncan, labourer
105. Beattie, Mrs. J.
                              __________

   2. McGovern, F., publican
   4. McVicker, Robert, postman
   6. Baxter, J. F., brick layer
   8. Johnston, David, fitter
 10. Jeffries, Mrs. Eva
 12. McLaughlin, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Nesbitt, Robert, labourer
 16. Walsh, Miss Catherine
 18. Hunter, John, carter
 20. Johnston, Archibald
 22. Taylor, C., labourer
 24. Nugent, Mrs.
 26. McIlroy, Francis, labourer
 28. Wilson, William, labourer
 30. Brown, Mrs. Rachel
 32. Atkinson, Mrs. Lilly
 34. Young, Mrs. Sarah
 36. Shanks, John, labourer
 38. Fieldman, Miss Rebecca
 40. Streight, James, agent
 42. Spence, Samuel, labourer
..........here is Linwood Street
44-48. Moore, John, grocer
 50. Miller, Mrs. Agnes
 52. Cosby, Mrs.
 54. Black, Robert, bread server
 56. Robinson, Mrs. M.
 58. Montgomery, R.
 60. Beggs, ?
 62. Branagh, William
 64. Boomer, George, labourer
 66. Smylie, Samuel
 68. Mills, Charles, labourer
 70. Scott, Robert
 72. Cinnamond, George, labourer
 74. Smith, Robert James, labourer
 76. Kinley, James, labourer
 78. McAuley, Robert, labourer
 80. Haslam, John, soldier
 82. Cairns, Thos. M., soldier
 84. Smith, Miss
 86. Bailie, Samuel, labourer
 88. Davidson, Eliza Ann
92-94. Hume, John, fruiterer
..........here is Everton Street
96-98. Maxwell, James, grocer
100. Magee, E., publican

Hind Street
from 338 Albert Bridge Road to Hunt Street

   2. Anderson, Robert, labourer
   4. Jones, Miss Ruth
   6. Craig, Henry, driver
   8. Ferguson, John, labourer
 10. Sinclair, William, labourer
 12. Occupied
 14. Stockton, Chris., sheet metal worker
 16. Greer, James, brakesman
18-20. Occupied
 22. Jones, Mrs. Annie

Hinsdale Park
at 407 Cregagh Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Charles, J.
   2. Summers, W. T., nurseryman
   3. Robertson, R., architect
   4. Johnston, C. A.

Hogarth Street
from 36 Adam Street to Edlingham Street

1-47. Vacant ground
 49. Vacant
 51. Vacant ground
 53. Ferguson, James
 55. Trimble, William
 57. Ferguson, William
 59. Duffy, S., R.U.C.
 61. Hunter, Charles
63-75. Vacant
                             __________

2-46. Vacant
48-64. Vacant
66-78. Vacant ground

Holland Crescent
from 42 Holland Drive to Kirkliston Gardens

   1. Herriot, Mrs. Anna
   3. Todd, F. S.
   5. McFarland, Miss M. W.
   7. Woods, David W. P.
   9. Montgomery, David, fitter
 11. Gray, William J., fitter
 13. Paterson, Robert
 15. McConnell, William, shop assistant
 17. Carse, George, fitter
 19. Brownlow, J., compass adjuster
 21. Childs, Edmond
 23. Whittaker, F. J., Government official
 25. Tawse, Samuel, clerk
 27. Kitchen, Miss Mary S.
 29. Spriggs, A.
 31. Bloomfield, Harry P., traveller
 33. Irwin, W. T.
                              __________

   2. Guthrie, Miss M. E.
   4. Anderson, John D.
   6. Palmer, W. R.
   8. Doyle, R., radio instructor
 10. Halliday, John, plater
 12. Harper, Mrs. J.
 14. Tumilty, P., conductor
 16. Williamson, James
 18. Forrest, S. G., electrical engineer
 20. Flack, Mrs. M.
 22. Stevenson, R., manager
 24. Sinclair, G.
 26. Neill, Miss A.
 28. McWilliams, Samuel
 30. Russell, William, butcher
 32. Cummings, Alexander
 34. Dobson, R., traveller
 36. Clendinning, W.
 38. Boucher, W., bread server
 40. Sinclair, J. G., mechanic

Holland Drive
from 199 Upper Newtownards Road to Kirkliston Park

   1. McKee, Richard
   3. Beattie, William, blacksmith
   5. Donaldson, Mrs.
   7. Reid, Hugh, labourer
   9. McKee, James, cleaner
 11. Vance, James, carter
 13. Kerr, Douglas
 15. Reid, Robert, labourer
 17. Hamilton, Mrs. Mary
 19. McAleese, E. H., gardener
 21. Black, G.
 23. Collins, Robert
25-27. Simpson, J., grocer
 29. McFarland, W. J., labourer
 31. Alton, W. J., gardener
 33. Fisher, C.
 35. Adams, Walter
 37. McGimpsey, J., R.U.C.
 39. Greer, Thomas
 41. Sharpe, W., civil servant
 43. Boal, Mrs. I.
 45. Peel, A.
 47. Noble, P.
 49. Martin, E.
 51. Kennedy, S., electrician
 53. Kerr, J.
 55. Carson, W., boot merchant
 57. Carleton, S.
 59. Sinclair, Walter, electrician
 61. Nelson, G., concrete merchant
 77. Tunmore, George, S.A. officer
 79. Wilson, T. H., engineer surveyor
 81. Cardwell, John, labourer
 83. Robinson, J. C.
                              __________

   2. Vance, Miss Mary J.
   4. Vance, D.
..........here is Houston Street
   6. McCoubrey, Mrs. M.
   8. McKee, Mrs. Hilda M.
 10. Vance, Robert, rivetter
 12. Ward, Frank
 14. Irwin, William J., painter
 16. Vance, Hugh, joiner
..........here is Hewitt Parade
 20. Dunbar, James, cleaner
 22. Bennett, Robert, plasterer
 24. McAleese, Leonard
 26. Maitland, R., motorman
 28. Maitland, R.
 30. McFarland, Mrs.
 32. Harris, David
..........here is Enid Drive
 34. Dunbar, S.
 36. Burns, Mrs. E.
 38. Hanna, Samuel
 40. Bennett, R., plasterer
 42. Brown, The Misses
..........here is Enid Parade
..........here is Holland Crescent
..........here is Holland Gardens
42a. Douglas, G.
 44. Allingham, Mrs. Mary

Holland Gardens
from 42a Holland Drive to Kirkliston Gardens

   1. Wauchope, Miss J.
   3. Anderson, W. J., traveller
   5. Craddock, Frederick John
   7. Lingard, H. J.
   9. Bowden, H., electrician
 11. Magill, ?
 13. Conway, Peter
 15. Ryder, Joseph
 17. Hall, William Geo., compositor
 19. Hoy, William, joiner
 21. Crawford, S.
 23. Kerr, T. H., R.U.C.
 25. McMeekin, Mrs. Gertrude
 27. Nairne, William R.
 29. Simpson, J. D., agent
 31. Ritchie, William R.
                              __________

   2. Brunt, W. H., detective R.U.C.
   4. Montgomery, W. D., tram driver
   6. McIlwrath, Miss C.
   8. Wilkinson, Mrs.
 10. Hammerton, C. H.
 12. Morton, Edward
 14. Manley, T., civil servant
 16. Thompson, E., secretary
 18. Keenan, James, clerk
 20. Braniff, Miss K.
 22. Cochrane, T., conductor
 24. Reid, Leslie, wholesale confectioner
       Vacant ground

Holland Park
at 57 Sandown Road

   1. O'Dwyer, Commander D.
   3. Marshall, A. S.
   5. Waddell, David, clerk
   7. McIlhagga, J. W., manager
   9. McMahon, Bernard, merchant
 11. Thompson, Capt. R. A. J.
 13. Mathers, Miss L.
 15. Lutton, W., manager
 17. Fleet, H. G.
 19. Thomas, Harold, consulting engineer
 21. MacGregor, John
 23. Freeman-Archer, Miss H.
 25. Taylor, Mrs.
 27. Brown, Thomas, R.U.C.
 29. Smyth, R. D.
 31. Sayers, R. M., journalist
 33. Boyd, Marjory
                               __________

   2. Baird, Matthew, manager
   4. McClenaghan, Mrs. E.
   6. McClenaghan, Frederick W.
   8. Thompson, Mrs.
 10. Gilchrist, J., civil servant
 12. Reade, Cecil

Hollycroft Avenue (Holycroft in 1918)
at 361 Beersbridge Road

   1. McCann, Miss Mary K.
   3. Boyle, Robert, foreman
   5. Jackson, Robert, driver
   7. Dornan, Thomas, plumber
   9. Geary, John, joiner
 11. Woodburn, Thomas, grocer
 13. Kennedy, R., turner
 15. Molloy, Robert, iron turner
 17. Crane, W., iron turner
 19. Watterson, R., driver
 21. Davey, Margaret
 23. Spence, George, driver
 25. Edgar, Robert, joiner
 31. Richardson, John, joiner
 33. Mulligan, Joseph, driver
 35. Morrison, William
 37. Harper, H.
 39. Gordon, B. J.
 41. Dales, Mrs. A.
                               __________

   2. O'Brien, John W.
 2a. Vacant
   4. McLaughlin, Mrs. M.
 12. Smylie, Samuel, carpenter
 14. Irwin, Albert, fitter
 16. McDowell, E. J.
 18. Cunningham, A., coppersmith
 20. Fleming, Mrs.
 22. Patterson, W., warehouseman
 24. Downie, D.
 26. Gillespie, George, shipwright
 28. Crewe, James, brass finisher
 30. Moody, W., publicity agent
 32. Nelson, W.
 34. Hill, Alexander, clerk
 36. McCallum, Alex., machine man
 38. Melville, Miss Ethel
 40. Bain, Mrs.

Holmdene Gardens
from Berwick Road to Etna Drive

   1. McClarnon, Samuel
   3. Porter, William, driver
   5. Savage, James
   7. Lagon, James, labourer
   9. Shevlin, Hugh
 11. Magee, H.
 13. Grant, Patrick, helper
 15. Lavelle, John
 17. Craig, D.
 19. Duffy, William
 21. Wylie, Seamus, painter
 23. Rossi, M., tailor
 25. Vacant ground
 27. Rocks, Patrick, lorry driver
 29. Williamson, Gerald, fitter
 31. Rice, Joseph, brick layer
 33. McAllister, Bernard, plasterer
 35. McAnally, Anthony, joiner
 37. McCann, Mrs. Maggie
                              __________

2-4. Vacant
   6. Donaghy, Michael, taxi driver
   8. McGlade, Alex., labourer
 10. McCormick, James, labourer
 12. Lynch, James, labourer
 14. Eastwood, Gerald, labourer
 16. Gibson, Patrick, driver
 18. Fitzsimmons, James, seaman
 20. Lavelle, Fred
 22. McClafferty, Edward, labourer
 24. Collins, Mrs. Josephine
 26. Occupied
 28. Doyle, John, electrician
 30. Daly, Thomas, labourer
 32. Irwin, Anthony
 34. Mull, Charles, labourer
 36. Griffiths, John, labourer
 38. McCarthy, ?
 40. McStravick, Daniel
 42. Laverty, John, butcher
 44. Armstrong, David, labourer
 46. Occupied
 48. Chambers, Thomas, labourer
 50. Neeson, Patrick, baker
 52. Reid, James, labourer
 54. O'Kane, John
 56. O'Kane, Patrick, barber
 58. Palmer, Andrew
 60. Occupied
 62. McGee, Joseph, labourer
64-70. Vacant ground

Holmes Court
from 3 Verner Street to Market Street

Holmes Street
off Bruce Street

2-4. Vacant
   6. Mulligan, Mrs. C.
   8. Dodds, Mrs.
 10. Armstrong, J., labourer
 12. Lee, Thomas, window cleaner
 14. Hamilton, Mrs. Margaret
 16. Swaffield, Charles, labourer
 18. Boyd, Mrs.
 20. Burroughs, Leonard, labourer
       Alexander, W. H., Ltd., Automobile Engineers, Morris Commercial Vehicles. T.N.: 22851 (2 lines). T.A.: "Mortrucks, Belfast"

Holyrood
at 76 Malone Road

                                Gate Lodge
       McCullough, W.
   1. Hayes, Canon E. C.
   3. Smith, James Henry, D.Sc., Professor of Engineering
                               __________

   2. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   4. Simpson, Mrs. G.

Holywood Road
from 454 Newtownards Road to Tillysburn

1-13. Vacant
 15. Willis, D., cook
 17. Harris, George
   "   Stoopes, Mrs.
 19. Donnan, Robert, boot shop
21-23. Conn, Ben. John, poulterer
25-27. Peattie, G., tailor
29-31. Stronge, Miss, confectionery
33-35. Vacant
 37. Gee, P., turf com. agent T.N.: 53213
..........here is Grampian Avenue
 39. Vacant
41-43. Hill, F., baker
 45. Thompson, A., flesher
47-51. Joyland Amusements
 53. Bingham, D. K., butcher
 55. Staff, E. M. M. C., confectioner
 57. Jensen, J., radio supplies
 59. Paragon Stores, fancy goods
 61. Bowden, Kathleen, hairdresser
 63. Fisher, W.
 65. Lennon, Mrs. A.
   "   Kerr, Dr. Graham. T.N.: 54668
..........here is Grampian Avenue
 67. Proctor, T., hardware merchant
 69. Allington, J.
 71. Livingstone, J., confectioner
..........here is Nevis Avenue
..........here is Cheviot Avenue
 73. Anderson, H., soldier
 75. Seymour, ?
 77. Higgins, T. M., plumber
 79. Houston, ?
 81. Johnston, Matthew
 83. Brennan, J. F.
..........here is Lomond Avenue
 85. Public Library
 87. A.R.P. Post
 89. Corporation Toll Office - (Market's Branch) - John Saunders
 91. Donaghy, Joseph I., B.A., solicitor
..........here is Pomona Avenue
 93. A.R.P. and First Aid Post
 95. Noble, John, coal importer
 97. R.U.C. Barracks - Edward Donnelly, station sergeant
..........here is Dundela Avenue
 99. McNeill, S. J., bank official
101. Reid, John, grocer
103. Hagan, Lewis, insurance agent
105. McKinty, A., Laundry Proprietor
107. McMaster, Miss E.
109. Stewart, William, clerk
111. Kirk, G., chemist
113. Abernethy, R. B., chemist
115. Mooney, Edward
117. Nolan, Major E. J.
119. Belmont Motor Works
121. Jack, John H.
123. McKenna, Mrs. B.
125. Johnston, Mrs., draper
127-129. Watterson, J., painter
131. Hanna, J., commissionaire
133. Davidson, M.
135. Lucille, Madame, hairdresser
137. Millar, William, agent
139. Bradley, ?
141. Tohill-Vino Co.
143. Dulour, Jasper Henri, chef
145. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Pastry
147. Vacant
149. Agnew, H., builder
151. Dempster, Miss
153. Boyd, Alexander, labourer
155-157. Knox, Mrs. Norah, confectioner
159-161. Strandtown P.O. - Mrs. K. R. Walshe, sub-postmistress
163. Abernethy, R. Boyd, chemist
165. Byrne, Daniel, traveller
167-169. Hastings, William, Wine and Spirit Merchant. T.N.: 545091
..........here is Dundela Crescent
..........here is Belmont Road
171. For development
173. Kearney, Mrs. H.
175. Woods, J. J., manager
177. Kinghan, Mrs. S. M.
179. Orton, R., L.R.A.M.
181. Harris, The Misses
183. Montgomery, Mrs.
185. Kirkpatrick, Thomas A.
187. Maginnis, Mrs.
..........here is an Unnamed Street
189. Cleland, Mrs.
191. Wilson, Jos. T., woollen agent
193. Gullery, E. F., brewers' agent
..........here is Sydenham Avenue
195. St. Mark's Church Hall
197. Peacocke, Rev. Cuthbert I., M.A.
199. St. Mark's Church of Ireland - Rector, Rev. Cuthbert I. Peacocke, M.A.
201. N.F.S. Station
..........here is Edgecumbe Gardens
203-247. Vacant ground
249. Occupier, H.M. Govt.

251-265. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
267. McDowell, Mrs.
269. Strange, A. G.
271. Owens, Robert, engineer
273. Boston, Wm. J., wireless operator
275. Crowe, R., superintendent
277. Brooks, Mrs.
279. Graham, M. A.
281. McClure, T. B.
283. Henry, R.
..........here is Clonaver Park
285. Hall, M., manufacturer
287. Gray, David, brass founder
289. Savage, G. A.
291. Tullock, A.
293. Martin, Miss M. D.
295. Davies, W. A.
297. Savage, G., Boulevard Cafe
299-303. Vacant
        Vacant ground
..........here is Circular Road
        Occupier, H.M. Government
395. Agnew, N., dairyman T.N.: 54523
397. Greer, James, herdsman
   "    Mathers, Mrs.
..........here is Circular Road
                                 Craigavon
        U.V.F. Hospital, Craigavon - Matron, Miss E. M. Burnside
                             Craigavon Lodge
         Vacant
                                  Marmont
         Mitchell, R. A., D.L.
                            Marmont Lodges
   1. McCartney, D., yard man
   2. McCormick, Mrs.
   3. Dunbar, W., yard man
   4. Forster, A. E., gardener
                                 The Moat
 (1) Ramsay, R. H. C.
 (2) Gardener, Mrs. E. W.
 (3) Seaton, Ian W.
 (4) Cox, N.
 (5) Piper, Flight-Lieut. H. L.
 (6) D'Arcy, T. M.
                                Moat Lodge
       Watson, J., gardener
                            Garnerville Lodge
       Duncan, W. H.
..........here is Garnerville Road
                                  Glendhu
       McConnell, Dowager Lady
                             Glendhu Lodge
       McDonald, Samuel, gardener
                            Richmond Lodge
       Occupier, H.M. Government
                        Richmond Gate Lodge
       Elliott, J., labourer
       Montgomery, S., gardener
       Armstrong, Andrew, gardener
       Copeland, William, groom
       Kempston, S.
       McKinney, James, packer
       Montgomery, Robert, gardener
       Dines, J., painter
                        Knocknagoney House
       McCance, David
                  Knocknagoney House Lodges
       Davis, W., land steward
       Galloway, J. H., gardener
       Neill, R. J., gardener
                               __________

   2. Culbert, J. C., Ltd., pharmaceutical chemist
 10. McCaw, William, labourer
 12. Anderson, Miss M.
 14. Vacant
 16. Courtney, M., spirit merchant
..........here is Westminster Avenue
18-44. Vacant
46-48. Walsh, Mrs., newsagent
..........here is Madison Avenue East
                     STANLEY BUILDINGS
       (Side door) McIlhagga, William
 50. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine merchants (Branch)
 52. Vacant
 54. McClure, Samuel, machine man
 56. Stewart, G. H., civil servant
..........here is Parkgate Avenue
 58. In case of development
 60. Templeton's Service Station
 62. Winters & Truesdale, painters
 64. Magowan, Mrs. Agnes
66-68. Brown, William, stationer
 70. O'Rourke, Peter, fruiterer
 72. Todd, Horatio, J.P., chemist
 74. Reid, James, cycle agent
76-78. Ireland, James, shoe maker
80-94. Vacant
 96. Bell, J. L., dentist
..........here is Connsbrook Avenue
 98. In case of development
100. Smyth, Mrs. Leah
102. Adair, R. A., manufacturers' agent
104. Colgan, Douglas, fitter
106. Ford, Rev. A. T. I., M.A.
108-114. Vacant
..........here is Dundela Park
116-120. Vacant
122. Duff, John, painter
124. Vacant
126. McCrory, Samuel
128. Ferguson, Wm., caulker
130. Roddy, Mrs.
132. McCullough, H., traveller
134. Corcoran, John, engineer
136. Dougall, James, civil servant
138. Harte, R. H., dental mechanic
140. Halliday, A., foreman
142. Tyrell, Thos. J., railway guard
144. Taylor, T. G.
146. Tinsley, Mrs.
148. Smith, Mrs.
        Cinema Car park
150. Harvey, Miss Isobel, children's outfitter
152-154. Strand Cinema
156. Perry, Mrs. V., confectioner
..........here is Pim's Avenue
158. Vacant
160. In case of development
..........here is Park Avenue
162. In case of development
164-176. Vacant ground
178. Johnston, Miss Mary
180. Dunn, Mrs.
..........here is Sydenham Park
182. Vacant
184. Stewart, Charles, Barrister-at-Law
                      Strandtown Lodge
        Marsden, Joseph
186. Campbell, Mrs. Jeannie
204. Wright, Samuel, clerk
206. Anderson, Mrs. Anna
..........here is Sydenham Gardens
208. Lee, Ed. E., law searcher
210. Mackintosh, John, fitter
212. Mackintosh, Perry, joiner
214-216. Short & Harland's store
218. Vacant ground
..........here is Palmerston Road
220-226. Den Garage and Service Station Ltd. (A. E. Rountree). T.N.: 54666
   "    Rountree, A. E., confectioner
228-230. Vacant ground
232. Templeton, R. Orr
234. Watson, A., clerk
236. Higginson, J. H., builder and contractor
238. Edwards, N., draughtsman
240. Mahood, G. H.
242. Ferguson, Frank A., builder
..........here is Denorrton Park
244. Smith, Mrs.
246. McKimm, A., instructor
248. Holland, A. G., secretary
250. Shanks, James
252. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
254. Thomson, Gavin
256. Bessey, Wm. J., buyer
        Vacant ground
..........here is Denorrton Road
290. Adams, Robert, labourer
292. Occupied
294-304. Vacant ground
..........here is Station Road
306-312. Vacant ground
314. Vacant
316-318. Vacant ground
320. Wilson, John, clerk
322-332. Vacant ground
334. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
        Gamble, N., nursery
        Ralston, J., nursery
..........here is Inverary Avenue
        St. Patrick's Recreation Club
        Connor, James, Sydenham market garden
        Hamilton, W., market gardener
        Gillespie, W., nurseries
        Vacant space
        Tillysburn Railway Station
                     Knocknagoney Cottages
   1. Halligan, Robert, labourer
   2. Stafford, Thomas, labourer

Holywood Road, Old
from 174b Belmont Road to Knocknagoney

   1. Fletcher, ?
   3. Patrick, H.
   5. Knox, W. H.
   7. Martin, William
   9. McCune, H.
 11. Davidson, R., B.E.
 13. In case of development
 15. Watts, W. J.
 17. McCleary, Mrs.
 19. Armour, J. K. C., M.A.  T.N.: 63343
 21. Moore, George B., civil servant
 23. Sleeth, ?
 25. Jackson, ?
 27. McMaster, T. S.
 29. Malcomson, Samuel
 31. McMurray, Ivan A.
 33. Rignall, T. M.
35-43. Vacant ground
 45. Bramston, Mrs.
 47. Spratt, ?
 49. McCartney, Wm., gardener
 51. Byers, Hugh, gardener
..........here is Cairnburn Road
                              Glenmachan
        Forrest, Col. J. V., C.B., C.M.G.
                            Glen Cottages
        Holland, David, joiner
        Gawn, James H., dairyman
                         Glenanagh Cottage
        Dobbin, R. R.
                      Quarry House Cottage
        Hull, D. V., R.U.C.
..........here is Quarry Road
        Vacant ground
                              __________

..........here is Cairnburn Road
                         Cairnburn Cottages
       Allen, Mrs.
       Dawson, James
       Livingstone, T.
       Wall, L.
                            Moat Cottages
       Culbert, Miss M.
       Graham, G.
       Robinson, J.
                         Moat Back Lodge
       Ecles, D., gardener
                          Garnerville Lodge
       Occupied
                          Garnerville House
       Occupier, H.M. Government
..........here is Garnerville Road

Hooker Street
from 345 Crumlin Road to Butler Street

1-7. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans. side doors
   9. Martin, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Elwood, Matilda
 13. Turner, Samuel
 15. Gill, James, labourer
 17. Thornton, Alexander
 19. Curran, Mrs. L.
 21. Black, Miss
 23. Boyce, David, labourer
 25. McEvoy, Sarah Jane
 27. Sanderson, H., postman
 29. Fleming, William, labourer
 31. Landridge, William, labourer
 33. Watters, Albert
 35. Beattie, Mrs. J.
 37. Smyth, William, labourer
 39. Smyth, Jane
 41. Leslie, Joseph, labourer
 43. McCausland, Mark, soldier
 45. McCreanor, Robert J., driver
 47. Ruth, Mrs. Anna
 49. Spence, James
 51. Prenter, Margaret Jane
 53. Brooks, Margaret
 55. Dougan, W. J., hair dresser
 57. Spence, Thomas, labourer
 59. Bailie, Madison, soldier
 61. Corbett, Mrs. Sarah
 63. Campbell, Mrs.
 65. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 67. Graham, William, labourer
 69. Dillon, James, soldier
 71. Kennedy, Mrs. Annie
 73. Gillen, James, soldier
 75. Darragh, Alex., labourer
 77. Cassidy, Mrs. Agnes
 79. Gillen, Sarah
 81. Gillen, Mrs. Annie
 83. King, Mrs. Rosana
 85. Rocks, James, coal merchant
..........here is Butler Street
                               __________

   2. McMaw, Sarah
   4. Gorman, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. Warnock, Rose
..........here is Chatham Street
   8. McAuley, William, grocer
 10. Gateway
 12. Andrews, Joseph
 14. Gordon, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Brady, David, wood turner
 18. Smylie, Samuel, labourer
 20. Martin, Alex., plumber
 22. Smith, Joseph, rivetter
 24. Mitchell, Mrs. Mary
 26. Shaw, William
 28. Leslie, Samuel, labourer
 30. Wright, Miss J.
 32. Taylor, Matilda
 34. Taylor, Edward, labourer
 36. Dunville, Mary Elizabeth
 38. McKay, Mrs. Mary Ann
 40. Todd, Mrs. S.
 42. Nixon, William, plasterer
 44. Miller, Joseph, labourer
 46. Sinclair, Mrs. M.
 48. Gilmore, William, soldier
 50. Holland, M.
 52. McWhirter, Mrs. Mary
 54. Donnelly, William, flax rougher
 56. Greer, Frank, labourer
 58. Gillen, John, rougher
 60. McKenna, Hugh, labourer
 62. Bradley, Patrick
 64. McMullan, Dennis
 66. Finlay, James, labourer
 68. Donaghy, Patrick, labourer
..........here is Butler Street

Hope Court
at 14 Hope Street

       Donaldson & Lyttle (store)
       Morrice, George, & Co., fancy box makers
       Martin, Lemon, Ltd., hemstitchers

Hope Street
Little Victoria Street to 4 Sandy Row

..........here is Victoria Street Little
   1. Crawford & Harte, overall manufacturers
 1a. Dorman & Co., Printers and Publishers. T.N.: 24807
   "   The Ulster Farmer
       Baptist Church schoolroom
..........here is Great Victoria Street
   3. Spence, Bryson, & Co., Ltd. (goods entrance)
   "   Crosbie, James, & Son Ltd.
   "   Hunter, W. & A., Ltd., goods entrance
   5. McClune, Thos., & Sons, Paint, Oil and Colour Merchants. T.N.: 25250 and 66837
..........here is Lincoln Place
   7. Nesbitt, William, confectioner
   9. Vacant
 11. Gifford, F. M., clerk
 13. Williamson, Mrs.
..........here is St. Andrew's Square East
       St. Andrew's Church - Incumbent, Rev. James R. Brady, M.A.
..........here is St. Andrew's Square West
 15. Rainey, John, supper saloon
 17. Heslip, Mrs. J. M., restaurant
19-21. Leacock, K., publican
                               __________

..........here is Great Victoria Street
 6a. Hicks, John
8-10. McCloskey, J., publican
 12. Williams, Clifford, & Son, clothing manufacturers
 14. Knight & Bingham, Boxmakers, Stationers, and Paper Merchants. T.N.: 20975
..........here is Hope Court
20-22. Morrice, G., & Co., fancy boxmakers and printers
 24. St. Andrew's Parochial Hall
..........here is Charles Street South
 26. McNeill, Mrs. E. J., supper saloon
 28. McKnight, Mary Elizabeth
 30. Conlan, John, clerk
 32. The Magnet Shoe Store
 34. McCabe, Alex., printer
 36. Smyth, John, confectioner
 38. Hazelwood Cafe
 40. Lonsdale, R. H., medical store
42-44. Vacant

Hope's Place
from 30 Melbourne Street to Little Sackville Street

   3. Morton, Margaret
   5. Baird, James, labourer
   7. Quirey, Mrs. Fannie
   9. Duff, D., plate layer
 11. Armstrong, Hugh, labourer
                             __________

   2. McAuley, Matthew, labourer
   4. Pritchard, H., labourer
   6. Fowler, J., sawyer
   8. McAree, Mary

Hopefield Avenue
from 342 Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

   1. Crawford, H., draughtsman
   3. Rusk, W., tailor
   5. Vacant
   7. Rea, William, jeweller
   9. Henderson, Miss
 11. Rankin, W. J., & Son, manufacturers' agent
 13. Shaw, A. M., commercial traveller
 15. Shaw, Miss F.
 17. Moore, The Misses
 19. Girvan, Robert, warehouseman
..........here is Vancouver Street
 27. McMullan, W. J., traveller
 29. Graham, Mrs.
 31. Peoples, J. W.
 33. McLoughlin, Michael
 35. Henning, T. W., butcher
 37. Maxwell, W. C., A.R.I.B.A., architect and surveyor
 39. Ferris, Mrs. Mary
 41. Heathwood, Lilian
 43. Garrett, W., salesman
 45. Cowan, ?
 47. Anderson, ?
       Garages
 49. Pinkerton, Miss Helen
                               __________

   2. Stewart, Elizabeth
   4. Hewitt, David
   6. Gorman, Mrs. Mary L.
   8. Vacant
 10. Hall, Miss M.
 12. Flats...
   "   Leggett, ?
   "   McBride, ?
   "   Finlay, ?
 14. McGrath, ?
 16. Palmer, Norman
 18. Squire, Wilfred, manager
 20. Nicol, Miss L.
22-30. Vacant
       Catherwood, H. A. C., sand merchant
       Johnston Memorial Training School - Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 34. Handley, Mrs. A. D.
 36. Campbell, Miss E.
 38. Baker, W. B.
 40. Bickerstaff, William, secretary
 42. Ferguson, Daniel
 44. Luney, Thos., draughtsman
 46. Partridge, John, shipwright
 48. Johnson, William
 50. Glass, ?
 52. McBride, David
 54. Lowry, Mrs. M.
 56. Hadden, Mrs. M.
 58. Ferguson, William
 60. Farlow, Thomas
 62. Flanagan, Miss A.

Hopeton Street
from 69 Shankill Road to Foreman Street

   1. Donley, James
   3. Hutchinson, James
   5. Richmond, Wm. J., soldier
   7. Tilson, Wm. W., soldier
   9. Graham, Mary
 11. McDowell, >
 13. Green, John, machinist
..........here is Clements Street
 15. McCartney, Robert
 17. Dunn, William
 19. Thoburn, James
 21. Armstrong, M., french polisher
 23. Gamble, Alfred, carter
 25. Lowry, Mrs.
 27. Keilty, George, insurance agent
 29. Stewart, Mrs.
 31. Flaherty, James
 33. Mussen, ?
 35. Vacant
 37. Flaherty, Henry, engineer
 39. Colvin, J. W.
41-41a. McIlrath, W. J., coach builder
43a. Armstrong, T., builder
 43. Vacant
 45. Walker, S., labourer
 47. Lockhart, Thomas, iron turner
 49. A.R.P. Post
 51. McCullough, Wm., foreman
 53. Hunter, John, finisher
 55. McIlwrath, W. J.
 57. Heron, Mrs.
 59. Neil, Norman, lorry driver
 61. McDowell, R. G., dept. manager
 63. McKeown, ?
 65. Jamison, Sarah
 67. Meekin, J., jun., coal vendor
 69. Harris, T.
 71. Harte, William, clerk
 73. Hoy, Albert, tram conductor
 75. McClean, W. V., coalman
 77. Birks, John, fruiterer
 79. Meekin, Thomas, coal vendor
 81. Dougal, T., coal vendor
81a. Gateway
 83. Meekin, Thos., coal vendor (McMeekin, Thos., carrier in 1918)
                               __________

   2. Hopeton Street Gospel Hall
   4. MacKey, William
   6. Smith, Thomas, labourer
   8. Bratten, T., electrician's helper
 10. Black, Thomas
 12. Stewart, William H., confectioner
..........here is Clements Street
 14. Sanlon,. Thomas, grocer
 16. Gillis, Jane
 18. Henderson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Seindell, David (Swindle, Annie in 1918)
 22. McClurg, James
 24. Piper, Thomas
 26. Pilson, Owen
 28. Creighton, Thomas, caulker
 30. Armstrong, Ed., labourer
 32. Coulter, William, labourer
 34. Forsythe, William
36-38. Occupied
40-50. Vacant
 52. Kirkpatrick, Alex., machinist
 54. Courtney, David
 56. Young, Henry
 58. Hewitt, William, R.A.F.
 60. Brown, John
 62. Hunter, John
 64. Murray, W. J., mechanic
 66. Graham, ?
 68. Moorhead, Sarah
 70. Campbell, Albert
 72. McLean, James, labourer
 74. Bothwell, Robert James, painter
 76. Reilly, Mrs. M.
 78. Hunter, William, brush maker
 80. Rice, George, soldier
 82. McClure, Wm., iron moulder
 84. Blair, John
 86. Browne, James
..........here is Malvern Place
 88. Side door

Hopewell Street
from 7 Shankill Road to Fleming Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Gateway
   5. Moore, Robert
   7. Briggs, Mrs. Ellen
   9. Cairns, Isaac, labourer
11-13. Hazley, J.
 15. Holmes, Mrs.
 17. Braithwaite, Mrs.
 19. Smyth, S., labourer
 21. Wilkinson, John
 23. Stevenson, A., carter
 25. Howell, Mrs. Margaret
 27. Chambers, John, moulder
 29. Turner, William, joiner
 31. Majury, Mrs.
 33. Green, Thomas, labourer
 35. Knowles, James, rivetter
 37. Finley, J.
 39. Ash, William
.........here is Riversdale Street
 41. Irvine, David
 43. McCarroll, Christina
 45. Frampton, Miss A.
 47. Clements, Robert
 49. Osborne, J., plater's helper
 51. Angus, William, labourer
 53. Nelson, S., A.R.P. warden
 55. Gibson, Minnie
 57. McGrath, Samuel
 59. McCappin, Robert
 61. Carter, Mrs. Florence
 63. Morrison, J., brush maker
 65. Gillespie, Mrs.
 67. Croll, William, labourer
 69. Higginson, Martha
 71. Duthie, M.
 73. McConkey, W., tinsmith
 75. Scott, John, labourer
 77. Wilson, Charles, greaser
..........here is Jackson Street
 79. Black, Mrs.
 81. McAdam, John, labourer
 83. Gracey, Eliza
 85. Henderson, Robert
 87. Diffen, John
 89. McNeill, J.
 91. Sproule, Edith
 93. Gibbons, ?
 95. Crow, William
 97. Ballard, William
                               __________

2-4. Thompson's (Belfast) Ltd., bakers
   6. Williamson, Mrs.
   8. McMullan, Miss
 10. Mann, George
 12. Ferguson, Margaret
 14. Parker, James H., labourer
 16. Kane, Miss Ruby
 18. Ogilvie, George
 20. Proctor, Mrs. Sarah
 22. Dunn, Mrs.
 24. Armstrong, Isaac, labourer
 26. Gray, Richard
 28. Geary, George, labourer
 30. Walsh, C., labourer
 32. Stewart, J., coffin trimmer
 34. McManus, A., carter
 36. Scott, William, labourer
 38. Vacant
..........here is Riversdale Street
 40. Bishop, James, baker
 42. McQuillen, William
 44. Campbell, John, labourer
 46. McMurtry, William, butcher
 48. Bradshaw, ?
 50. McFadden, Misses
50a. Barron, H. E., repair yard
 52. Buchanan, Jane
 54. Scott, Robert John
 56. Ferris, Mary J.
 58. Scott, Mrs. Margaret
 60. Barron, H. E., repair yard
 62. Morrow, Marie
 64. Morrison, Henry
 66. Boal, A., car owner
 68. Darragh, Andrew, labourer
..........here is Jackson Street
 70. Dunlop, Mrs.
 72. Porter, Miss Helen
 74. Melville, Nelson
 76. Oates, Mrs.
 78. McKnight, ?
..........here is Rutherford Street

Hornby Street
from 273 Newtownards Road to 270 Albertbridge Road

   1. Hillen Bros., publicans
   3. Maxwell, J., commission agent
   5. Vacant
   7. Scott, R. J., commission agent
   9. Walker, J. D., driver
 11. Steele, John, labourer
 13. Moffett, J.
 15. Irvine, Mrs. E.
 17. Martin, Geo., plater's helper
 19. Vacant
 21. Long, Mrs. Elizabeth
 23. Magill, Mrs. Margaret
 25. McCartney, D.
 27. Boyd, Jane
 29. Downey, William
 31. Hill, George
 33. Fairley, James, blacksmith
 35. Hill, Joseph, cabinet maker
 37. Faulkner, Lindsay, labourer
 39. Vacant
 71. Taylor, J., caulker
 73. McCullough, Thomas
 75. Bailey, George
 77. McDowell, Mrs.
 79. Taggart, F.
 81. Fee, John, labourer
 83. Anderson, Mrs. M.
 85. Tweedie, Thomas, baker
 87. Wilson, W. J., joiner
 89. Sommerville, Miss
 91. Campbell, Inkerman
 93. Morrow, Mrs. Dora
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Gateway
   6. Murray, Mrs.
   8. Napier, Samuel
 10. Hunter, John, bar man
 12. Magee. Mrs. Annie
 14. Armstrong, S. E., labourer
 16. Stitt, Joseph, driver
 18. Haire, Wm. Thos., labourer
 20. Murray, John, carter
 22. Murphy, A.
 24. Greer, Mrs. Elizabeth
 26. Greer, John
 28. Hunter, R., cooper
 30. Moore, Hugh
32-88. Vacant
 90. Brown, Richard, labourer
 92. Davidson, Hugh, painter
 94. Kilpatrick, Samuel, labourer
 96. Curry, Thomas
 98. Kelso, Mrs. Jane, draper

Houston, Drive
from Marina Park to Houston Parade

   1. Harris, A., store keeper
   3. McClintock, Fredk., labourer
   5. McKnight, A., buyer
   7. Spence, Mrs. E.
   9. Mahood, Alex., inspector
 11. Capper, Jack, wholesale finisher
       Vacant ground
 21. Nelson, Donald
                              __________

26-28. Occupier, H.M. Government
 30. Hiscocks, William L., inspector
 32. McMillan, William, manager
34-36. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 38. Parkhill, Harold, agent
 40. Murray, R. E., R.U.C.
 42. Gilpin, Samuel, R.U.C.
 44. Shaw, Robert, milk vendor

Houston Parade
from Houston Park to Houston Drive

Houston Park
at 394 Castlereagh Road

..........here is Orby Drive
..........here is Marina Park
   1. George, S.
   3. Henderson, Mrs. S.
   5. McCormick, Wm., R.U.C.
   7. Riddell, Edgar H., engineer
   9. Hegarty, James, R.U.C.
 11. Harrison, H., clerk
 13. Pearse, C. J.
 15. Hyland, Thomas, sergt. R.U.C.
 17. Lusk, R., traveller
 19. Lambe, George, engineer
 21. Willoughby, R. E., engineer
 23. Watson, Thomas E., engineer
 25. Pick, Mrs.
 27. Freeman, Fredk., bread server
 29. Johnston, R. J.
 31. Duffield, James, checker
 33. Hill, Rev. G. W. L.
 35. Edgar, J. A., clerk
37-43. Vacant ground
..........here is Houston Parade
45-47. Vacant ground
 49. Hammer, Arthur A. S., civil engineer
 51. Orr, George, electrician
       Vacant ground
                               __________

       Vacant ground

 Houston Street
from 4 Holland Drive to 1 Sandown Road

   1. Bell, Mrs. Annie
   3. McKee, John, labourer
   5. Gregg, T.
   7. Moreland, Herbert, labourer
   9. Rutherford, S., porter
 11. Vance, Hugh, labourer
 13. Livingstone, Mrs. C.
 15. Galbraith, Miss B.
 17. McIlvenny, D., labourer
 19. Vance, Frederick, labourer
 21. Rogan, John, labourer
 23. McKee, Mrs. M. (Magee, Mrs. in 1918)
 25. Burns, J.
 27. Taylor, Thomas, labourer
                              __________

   2. Vance, Robert, joiner
   4. Green, Patrick., butcher
   6. Hamilton, H., van driver
   8. Aiken, Christopher
 10. Stewart, Mrs.
 12. Bowman, Edward, painter
 14. Gregg, George, labourer
 16. Sheppherd, W., gardener (Shepherd Sheppard)
 18. Robinson, Richard, labourer
 20. Boulger, Mrs.
 22. Thompson, W., gardener
 24. McDowell, Thomas, labourer
 26. Dougan, Thomas William
 28. Montgomery, E., labourer
 30. Moffett, J., fitter
 32. Galbraith, Thomas, carter
 34. Foster, William
 36. Briggs, Mrs.

Howard Street
from 15 Donegall Square South to Fisherwick Place

1-5. Vacant
   7. DONEGALL HOUSE
   "   Beacon Insurance Co. Ltd. T.N.: 27281 (2 lines) J. R. Haslett, Branch Manager
   "   Midland Employees Mutual Assurance Ltd. T.N.: 27026. N.I. Manager, W. Douglas
   "   Craig, Gardner & Co., chartered accountants - Edw. Buckley, F.C.A.; James Walker, F.C.A.; C. E. Buckley, A.C.A., share and transfer offices of Inglis & Co. Ltd.; warden Ltd.; John Wilson & Son (Belfast) Ltd; The Martin Estates Co. Ltd.; Anderson & McAuley Ltd.; Crumlin Picture House Ltd.; Maguire & Paterson (N.I.) Ltd.; Eason & Son (Belfast) Ltd.; The Baltic Estate Co. Ltd.; D. Anderson & Son Ltd.; R. McBride (Bruce Street) Ltd.; Cullen & Davison Ltd.; General Estates (Belfast) Ltd.; John S. Shaw & Son Ltd.
   "   Antrim Electricity Supply Co. T.N.: 26284 T.A.: "Antelec"
   "   Antrim Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd. T.N.: 26284 T.A.: "Antelec"
   "   Blair, J. H., collector of taxes
   "   Ministry of Commerce - Supplies Control
   "   Gibson, Bacon & Co., chartered accountants
   "   Tweedie, H. L., chartered accountant
   9. Empey, Samuel, Ltd., Men's Tailoring. T.N.: 22679
 11. McLean, D. A., book seller
 13. Clarke, Eva, millinery
 15. "Roberta" gowns
 17. Pickering, G., & Co., accountants
   "   Irish Linen Household Co.
   "   Petticrew, W. J., jewellers
   "   Patton, Thomas, House, Estate and Insurance Agent and Valuer. T.N.: 23738
 19. Stuart, J. Wood (late Norman Brand) T.N.: 23738
   "   Hatch, C. H., agent
 21. McGeough, Thos., publican
 23. Minton, R. R., & Co. Ltd., paint manufacturers
 25. Pinchin, Johnston, & Co. Ltd., paint manufacturers
   "   Graham, Lutton, & Co. Ltd., Office Equipment. T.N.: 25922
   "   Fahy, Helen A., speech training
   "   Rowley, Wm. M., ticket writer
   "   gamble, Miss V., elocution teacher
 27. The Bible House (D. & J. Adams' Memorial)
 29. McAnally, S., linen merchant
   "   Central Window Cleaning Co.
   "   Clarke, Robert Ingham & Co., paint manufacturers
   "   Hatch, C. H., agent
   "   Smylie, Hugo, agent
   "   Walker, D. Bond, portrait painter
   "   McCormick, T., dental mechanic
 31. Gestetner, D., Ltd., duplicating machine manufacturer
 33. Hulme, J., agent
   "   Downham, A. F.
   "   Lilley, Herbert R., designer
   "   Simpson & Lawrie, engineers
 35. Patterson, H. McCloy, L.D.S.
..........here is Upper Queen Street
 43. Gateway
 47. Central Presbyterian Association. Founded 1882. Inc. 1908. T.N.: 227651
 49. Side entrance to Assembly Hall
 55. Home Mission Office - T. Jackson Spratt, secretary
53 and 57. Side entrances to Assembly Hall
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. General Accident Fire & Life Assurance Corporation Ltd. Branch Manager, John L. Bouick
   "   Montgomery, Wm., & Son, Auctioneers and Valuers, Real Estate Agents, Fire Loss Assessors & Surveyors. T.A.: "Assessors," Belfast. T.N.: 24861 (2 lines)
   "   London Life Assurance, The - District Manager, Samuel Backhouse
6-10. Workshops for the Industrious Blind
 14. A. & C. Photography (L. G., Mitchelburne Symes), Photographic Specialist, Specialist in Photo Record. T.N.: 27051
 16. North British & Mercantile Insurance Co. Ltd. - Local manager, Geo. F. Sparrow
   "   The Fine Art & General Insurance Co. Ltd. - District Sec., R. Speirs Lynch
   "   Railway Passengers Assurance Co. - Local Manager, Geo. F. Sparrow
   "   Insurance Unemployed Board
   "   Salvation Army Assurance Society Ltd.
 18. The Howard Cafe
18a. Vacant
20-22. Jameson, S. D., & Co., estate and insurance agents, property valuers
 22. McDowell & Burke, solicitors. T.N.: 23645
   "   McDowell, J. Charley, solicitor
   "   Burke, Wm. E., solicitor
   "   Smyth, S., artist
   "   McLarnon, K., dress maker
   "   Howard College
   "   Harris & Co., linen merchants
   "   Y.M.C.A. National Office
   "   Gulbransen & Co., watch makers
 24. Ulster Fur Co.
   "   Malcolmson, A. & J., dyers and cleaners
 26. HOWARD BUILDINGS
                             Ground Floor
   " (1) Brown, Wm. A., & Co., wholesale warehouse
                                First Floor
   " (1) Wolff, Wm., draper
   " (1a) Vacant
   " (2-3) Longfoot, Mrs. Jane, servants' registry office
   " (4) Cole, Thomas L.
   " (5-6) Miller, Jas. A., & Co., typewriter accessories
   " (7) Vacant
   " (8) Mehaffy, James S., estate agent
   " (9) Vacant
                             Second Floor
   " (1) Armstrong, Thos., estate agent
   " (3) International Marine Radio Co., marine radio installations
   " (5) Callander Cable Co.
   " (7) Universal Appliances Co. Ltd., stationery, etc.
   " (9-11) Royal Mutual Assurance Co. Ltd., assurance brokers
   " (13) Henderson, S., & Sons, wholesalers
   " (15) Acheson, David, Ltd., linen merchants
   " (17-23) Pearl Assurance Co. Ltd., W. Frame, Manager
   " (2) Warrener, Hall & Thomas, cargo superintendents
   " (4) Boy Scouts' store
   " (6) Fyffe, Davie & Co., yarn merchants
   " (8) Vacant
   " (10) Egypt General Mission
   " (12) Olver, Rev. R. W., ecclesiastical book library
                               Third Floor
   " (1-3) Ministry of Pensions - tyre control
   " (5-7) Murtagh, Gerald T., accountants
   " (9) National Provident Assurance Co., insurance brokers
   " (11-15) Ministry of Pensions
   " (17) Civil Servants' Association
   " (10) Order of St. John and British Red Cross Emergency Help Committee
   " (4) Ball, James S., insurance agent
   " (6) Segal, Isadore, furrier
                              Fourth Floor
   " (1) Allen & Cairns, warehouseman
   " (3) Watson, W. Campbell, accountants
   " (5-7) The Boy Scouts
   " (9-11) The Boy scouts' Association
   " (13) Vacant
   " (15) British Car Park Legion
   " (17) International Correspondence Schools Ltd., business school
   " (2) Belfast Retailers' Confectioners' Association
   " (4) Vacant
   " (6) Turtle, Norman F., agent
   " (8-12) Vacant
   " (14) International Correspondence Schools Ltd., correspondence school
 28. Irish Tourist Association
 30. Mills & Gray, Picture Framers. T.N.: 20304
32-34. Northern Assurance Co. Ltd. - A. O. Grey, A.C.I.I., Secretary. T.N.: 22661-2
36-38. Dillon, Myrtle, costumier
 40. Barry's Amusements Ltd.
..........here is Brunswick Street
 42. Esler, William, chemist
 44. Leathem, R., newsagent
 46. Presbyterian War Memorial Hostel
 48. Bell, R. J., jewellers
 50. Gateway
 52. McCrea, Miss, confectioner
 54. Vacant
 56. Rigby's Ltd., shipping agents
 58. FRIENDS' PROVIDENT BUILDING
                                First Floor
   " (1-3) Scottish Union & National Insurance Co. - H. A. Sandys, A.C.I.I., Resident Secretary
   " (11-3) Maritime Insurance Co. Ltd. - H. A. Sandys, A.C.I.I., Resident Secretary
   " (4) Henery, Miss, court dress maker
   " (5) Harpur, Dr. (U.S.A.), osteopath
   " (6) Persse, D., accountant and insurance agent
   " (7-8) National Employers' Mutual General Insurance Association Ltd. T.N.: 22228-9
   " (9) Vacant
   " (10-11) Royal Liver Friendly Society
   " (12-14) Friends' Provident & Century Life Office
   " (") Century Insurance Co. Ltd.
   " (") Southern Insurance Co.
   " (") Belfast Plate Glass Insurance Co. Ltd.
   " (") Liverpool Marine & General Insurance Co. Ltd.
                             Second Floor
   "   Patons & Baldwins Ltd., yarn spinners
   " (6) Vacant
   " (8) Armstrong, H., agent
   " (10) Slaughter, Robert Y., Ltd., advertising agents
   " (9-11) Allen, David, & Sons (Billposting) Ltd.
   " (12-13) Wallace & Weir Ltd., wholesale drapers
   " (14) Vacuum Oil Co. Ltd., lubrication oils
                              Third Floor
   " (1) Maxton, James, & Co., naval architects and surveyors
   " (2) Vacant
   " (3) Life Association of Scotland - James Macauley, Sec, T.N.: 22996
   " (4) Turner, Samuel, & Co. Ltd., cotton manufacturers
   " (5) Irish National Foresters Health Society
   " (6) Underwood, Elliott, Fisher, Ltd.
   " (") The Rotary Club of Belfast - C. R. Ingram, hon. secretary
   " (7) Pool, Lorrimer & Tabberrer, spinners
   " (8) Steiner, F., & Co., dyers and printers
   " (9) Stewart, S., & Co., agents
   " (10) R.C.A. Photophone Ltd.
   " (11) Irish Peat Development Co. Ltd. - Managing Director, J. Graham, J.P. T.N.: 23967 T.A.: "Peatlitter," Belfast
   " (11a) Laverty & Co., agents
   " (12) Comptometer Training School for Operators (Felt & Tarrant Ltd.) T.N.: 27052 Manager, W. Rae
   " (13-14) Vacant
   " (15) Approved Societies Sickness Visitation Committee, National Health Insurance (N.I.)
                              Fourth Floor
   " (1) Shaw, W., & Co., warehousemen
   " (2) Vacant
   " (3) McKelvey, Frank, R.H.A., studio
   " (4) Baird, W., F.I.M.T., M.I.C.M.E., consulting engineer
   " (") McWhirk, J., manufacturers' agent
   " (5) Limmer & Trinidad Ashphalt Co. Ltd. T.N.: 25831
   " (6-6a) Vacant
   " (6b) Downshire Drug & Chemical Co.
   " (7) Jenkinson, Henry, & Co., auditors and accountants
   " (10-14) Presbyterian Health Insurance Society - Secretary, K. M. Alexander, F.C.I.I. T.N.: 24176

Howard Street North
from 13 Falls Road to 190a Shankill Road

1-3. New Northern S. & W., Co. Ltd. (back entrance)
5-15. Fairbairn, Lawson, Combe, Barbour, Ltd., machinists, engineers, etc.
       Argyle P.E. School - J. J. McQuay, principal
 17. Barry, Annie
 19. Junk, William, labourer
 21. Corry, S., insurance agent
 23. Jellie, William, driver
 25. Vacant
25a. Trimble, Mrs., pastry baker
       Corporation Baths, side entrance
                               __________

2-4. Greeves, J. & T. M., Ltd.
..........here is First Street
6-20. Fairbairn, Lawson, Combe, Barbour, Ltd., machinists, engineers, etc.
..........here is Third Street
 22. Hodgson, William, labourer
 24. Swandel, William
 26. Dugan, Mrs. E.
 28. Simpson, Gerald
 30. Campbell, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Fourth Street
 32. Mateer, Julia, grocer
 34. Johnston, James M., labourer
 36. Majury, John
 38. Adams, William H., labourer
 40. Keenan, Samuel, labourer
 42. Steenson, S., moulder
 44. Wallace, John, publican
..........here is Fifth Street
 46. Forbes, Mrs. Margaret
 48. Forbes, J., labourer
 50. Clifford, Mrs.
 52. Hayes, Joseph, tailor's cutter
..........here is Sixth Street
 54. Moreland, Henry
 56. Field, Thomas, stager
 58. Smith, Joseph, iron turner
 60. Henry, Isabella
 62. Johnston, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Seventh Street
 64. Adair, T., labourer
 66. Pepper, John H., labourer
 68. Graham, Isaac
 70. Rosbotham, Mrs. K.
 72. Wylie, H., grocer
..........here is Eighth Street
..........here is Ninth Street
       Vacant ground
..........here is Tenth Street
 74. Sheridan, Mrs. Maria
 76. Carvill, John, labourer
 78. Donaghan, John, labourer
 80. Kane, Miss Charlotte
 82. Majury, John, coalman
 84. Templeton, A., labourer
 86. Cairns, Mrs.
 88. Gordon, W.
 90. Taylor, William J., labourer
 92. Morrow, Samuel
 94. Davidson, W., iron moulder
 96. Walker, Mrs. S.

Howard Street South
at 25 Ormeau Road

1-3. Side door
   5. Ulster Billiard Hall
   7. Arneill, Miss Sarah
   9. Holland, W., blacksmith
 11. McCadden, Francis E., machine man
 13. Gracey, Joseph, fitter
..........here is Copeland Street
 15. Dunwoody, Robert, labourer
 17. McConnell, William, labourer
 19. Yard
 21. Harbinson, W. A., labourer
 23. Winters, Bertie, boot repairer
 25. Stewart, W. J., carter
..........here is Charlotte Street
 27. Boyd, Miss Annie
27a. Occupied
 29. McKissick, N., printer
 31. Reid, William, labourer
 33. Christie, Hugh
 35. Dornan, H., supper saloon
37-39. Smyth, Hugh, dealer
 41. Dunwoody, Miss E.
 43. Baxter, Miss E.
 45. Todd, Mrs. Annie
 47. Smith, ?
 49. Vacant
 51. Keown, Robt., shop assistant
 53. Clydesdale, James (Clysdale, J. R., frame maker in 1918)
 55. Crothers, Misses L. & M.
 57. Withers, Joseph, electrician
 59. Moss, Richard, fruiterer
 61. Collins, Samuel, joiner
 63. Gillis, Mrs. M. J.
 65. Miller, John, tram conductor
 67. Shields, ?
 69. Stewart, Charles, baker
 71. Parker, Mrs.
 73. Stitt, Mrs.
.........here is Apsley Street
 75. Side door
 77. Hanna, Robert, driver
 79. Boyd, Alex., baker
 81. Conn, George, collector
 83. Shaw, Miss
 85. McGregor, S., upholsterer
 87. Davidson, H., labourer
 89. Fitzsimons, Samuel J., sheet metal worker
 91. Sands, George, clock repairer
 93. Taylor, F., upholsterer
 95. Stockman, S., linen lapper
 97. Lavery, Miss Annie
 99. Clarke, William, compositor
101. Brown, William, driller
103. McTier, Samuel
105. Thoresby, Wm. J., stone cutter
107. Ferguson, John, baker
                               __________

   4. Gallagher, H., publican (side door)
 4a. Corry, B., & Co., packers
 6a. The Prospect, com. agent
6-14. Lees, Hyman & Lees, Ltd., wholesale furnisher manufacturer
16-18. Murray & Holland, paper stock merchants
   "   Boyd, S., shoe factors
 20. Green, John, labourer
22a. Ulster Menu Co., stores
 22. Coates, Wm., & Son, Ltd., Plumbers, Electrical Contractors, etc. (Works and Stores) T.N.: 26455
..........here is Charlotte Street
 40. Dodd, Samuel, labourer
 42. Garrett, John, labourer
 44. Garrett, Mrs. A.
 46. Hampton, Mrs. Margaret
 48. Montgomery, Mrs. Elizabeth
 50. Spence, Miss S., finishers
 52. McGrath, J., basket maker
 54. Castles, Joseph, van driver
 56. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 58. Straney, Mrs. Jane
 60. McClune, Mrs. Jane
 62. King, Mrs.
 64. McCandless, Richard, labourer
 66. Hodson, Mrs. Lilian
 68. Hutton, Thomas, driver
 70. Notman, Thomas, labourer
 72. Thompson, Mrs. Mary
 74. Kennedy, Miss Agnes
 76. Collins, William, paper cutter
 78. McAllister, A., checker
 80. Andrews, J.
 82. Nesbitt, David, labourer
 84. Taylor, George, painter
 86. Robinson, Miss
..........here is Apsley Street
       Porter's Memorial P.E. School
 88. Morrison, Mrs. Elizabeth
 90. Best, Mrs. Annie
 92. Lawther, Miss Jessie
 94. Knocker, David, labourer
 96. Tyson, Alfred D., labourer
 98. Rennie, William, labourer
100. Ferguson, W. A., upholsterer

Howe Street
from 16 Sydney Street West to Upper Charleville Street

   1. Watters, James, case maker
   3. McDowell, Thomas, painter
   5. Black, William J., joiner
   7. Brownlee, William, labourer
   9. Black, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Simpson, Mrs. J.
 13. Brown, Richard M. B., soldier
 15. Boyd, Thomas, labourer
 17. Carson, John, time keeper
 19. Sweeney, S., bin man
 21. Anderson, William, labourer
 23. Milliken, John, pavior
 25. Brown, Samuel, carter
 27. Hill, W. J., labourer
 29. McMorran, David, machine man
 31. Lester, Robert, labourer
 33. Waterworth, T.
 35. McQuitty, D., carter
 37. McCann, Kinley, carpenter
 39. Moore, Samuel, baker
 41. Molloy, J., sheet metal worker
 43. Sweeney, Richard, fitter
 45. Fullerton, Mrs. Mary
 47. McCullough, Mrs. Margaret
 49. Jamison, John, fitter
 51. Jamison, John, packer
 53. McDowell, Mrs. M.
                               __________

   2. Currie, Robert, soldier
   4. Smyth, Norman, lorry driver
   6. McCarroll, James, labourer
   8. McCullough, William, fitter
 10. Radcliffe, James, fitter
 12. Bell, Mrs. Margaret
 14. O'Neill, Miss Francis
 16. Officer, Annie
 18. Webb, Stewart, joiner
 20. Young, Mrs. E.
 22. Black, Samuel
 24. McDowell, John, painter
 26. Cully, John, labourer
 28. Walsh, Mrs. Martha J.
 30. Loftus, Joseph, tobacco worker
 32. Brownlee, John, brick layer
 34. Boyd, Mrs. Rosetta
 36. Montgomery, W., painter
 38. Simpson, Mrs. Maria
 40. Webb, Mrs. Annie
 42. Webb, Edward, fitter

Hoylake Park
from 1 Wallasey Park to Formby Park

   1. Greer, R., chef
   3. Foster, Saml., coach painter
   5. Devine, James, fitter
   7. Wilson, James, fitter
   9. Greer, James
 11. Reid, Miss S.
 13. McCabe, H., clerk
 15. Leggett, Miss
 17. Kennedy, George
 19. Pateman, G., electrician
 21. Wilson, Mrs. J. E.
 23. Clarke, John, linen lapper
 25. Kennedy, J. H., driller
 27. Geehan, Mrs. A.
 29. Buchanan, Donald, clerk
 31. McQuitty, David, salesman
 33. Johnston, Hans, agent
 35. Begley, J., store man
 37. Barr, William L., traveller
 39. Preston, A.
                             __________

       Vacant ground

Huddleston Place
at 6 Seaford Street

   2. Devlin, John, labourer
   4. Turley, Joseph, labourer
   6. Crilley, Francis, labourer
   8. Tabb, Patrick, labourer
 10. Harvey, W. J., labourer

Hudson Place
at 28 Hudson Street

   1. Millar, Robert, labourer
   3. Ferris, S. G., labourer
   5. Letson, William, labourer
   7. Middleton, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. McCormick, William, salesman
   4. Lewis, E., fitter
   6. Beggs, Hugh, labourer
   8. McIntosh, Mrs.

Hudson Street
from 19 Shankill Road to Rutherford Street

1-13. Belfast Banking Co.
 15. Hamilton, William
 17. Barr, Mrs. Maggie
 19. Ashe, Mrs. Catherine
 21. McCallum, F., milkman
 23. Verner, Martin, labourer
 25. Ward, James
 27. Taylor, Mrs. Annie
 29. Cochrane, Andrew, labourer
 31. Bailey, Joseph, joiner (Baillie, Eliza in 1918)
 33. Millar, R., labourer
 35. Cobain, D.
 37. Benson, Samuel, labourer
 39. Courtney, R., carter
 41. Morgan, Wm. H., labourer
 43. Livingstone, John
..........here is Riversdale Street
 45. Sewell, James, labourer
 47. Crawford, Albert, fitter
 49. Hamilton, Sandy
 51. Graham, James, moulder
 53. McAllister, Alexander
 55. Fair, ?
 57. McMurray, John
 59. Hadden, Mrs. E.
 61. Loftus, H., labourer
 63. Rainey, Mary Jane
 65. Rainey, William, labourer
 67. Melville, Robert
 69. McNeill, Charlotte
 71. McAlister, Rachel (Macalister, Alex., carter in 1918)
 73. Mitchell, ?
 75. Ellwood, William, labourer
 77. Finn, Mrs. Alice
 79. Robinson, William, labourer
 81. Patterson, William, labourer
..........here is Jackson Street
                               __________

   2. Side door
 2a. Duncan, J., blacksmith
   4. Hall, Edward, plasterer
   6. Sewell, Francis, labourer
   8. Lucas, Mrs. Sarah J.
 10. Young, A.
 12. McAdam, ?
14-16. Anderson, George
 18. Graham, John, soldier
 20. McAuley, Archibald
 22. Irvine, William J.
 24. McClelland, Samuel, carter
 26. Mitchell, James
 28. Smith, John, grocer
..........here is Hudson Place
 30. Douglas, William, labourer
 32. Corry, James, french polisher
 34. Wilson, Janet
 36. Gordon, Mrs. Sarah
 38. Heathwood, William
..........here is Riversdale Street
40-42. Hawthorn, Misses, grocers
 44. Beattie, George
 46. Carlisle, Jane M.
 48. Ross, James, driver
 50. Robinson, Mrs. Mary Ann
 52. Gaston, Leslie
 54. Sinnerton, Richard, pipe coverer
 56. Chapman, Mrs.
..........here is Maria Place
58-60. Vacant

Hugh Street
from 6 Maryville Avenue to Charleville Avenue

   1. McKeever, Miss N.
   3. Millar, Mrs. Jane
   5. Chambers, Mrs. E.
   7. Morrison, Miss
   9. Coulter, Albert
 11. Campbell, W., lamp lighter
 13. McEvoy, Mrs. Mary
 15. Gibson, Thomas, labourer
 17. Montgomery, A., carter
 19. Larkin, Phillip, painter
 21. McCleave, Mrs. A.
 23. Warnock, W.
 25. Adams, Mrs.
 27. Greer, Herbert
 29. Ashby, Albert, labourer
 31. Scott, W., gardener
                              __________

   2. Knowles, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Smith, William, carter
   6. Campbell, Mrs. Annie
   8. McWilliam, Mary
 10. Downey, James, labourer
 12. Ferguson, Richard, packer
 14. Harkness, Miss Ida C.
 16. McMullan, Thomas, labourer
 18. Hawthorne, Mrs. Ja??e
 20. Campbell, W., grounds man
 22. McNabney, James, driver
 24. White, Albert, hair dresser
 26. Ferguson, Robert, labourer
 28. McAnoy, Samuel, labourer
 30. Smyth, Stanley, labourer
 32. Ferguson, George

Hughenden Avenue
from 32 Salisbury Avenue to 163 Cavehill Road

1-3. Vacant
   5. Girvan, Mrs.
   7. Leonard, ?
   9. Nihill, J. J.
 11. Agnew, H. G.
 13. McMaster, Herbert
 15. Vacant
 17. Quan, William Henry
 19. Vacant
 21. Henderson, Wm. Charles
 23. Crossley, Clitheroe J.
 25. McClean, G. W.
 27. Henderson, William Chas.
 29. Pyper, J. North
 31. Kinley, D., M.B.
                              __________

2-4. Vacant
   6. Little, D. E., hardware merchant
   8. Lake, Percy
 10. Smith, Sarah
 12. White, Ben
 14. McWilliams, Mrs. H. E.
16-18. Vacant ground
 20. Norris, W. H., newsagent
 22. Diamond, A., butcher
 24. McWatters, Frederick, director
 26. Sunderland, ?

Hugo Street
from 436 Falls Road to Clondara Parade

   1. O'Connor, Miss Mary
   3. Maguire, Mrs. P.
   5. Stewart, Miss J.
   7. Hinds, John, tram conductor
   9. McKeown, Mrs.
 11. McCreesh, Thomas, bread server
 13. McClean, Thomas, engineer
 15. Kelly, Mrs. Margaret
 17. McErlean, Miss Mary
 19. Cormican, J., conductor
 21. McGinley, Michael, clerk
 23. Martin, J.
                            __________

   2. O'Reilly, C.
   4. Carson, Patrick, sales man
   6. Downey, J.
   8. Largan, Thomas, engineer
 10. Toner, A., insurance agent
 12. Kerr, John
 14. Stewart, Miss
 16. Madden, Gerard, mechanic
 18. McGivern, Hugh, driver
 20. Martin, Peter, engineer
 22. McKenna, Malachy, french polisher
 24. Maguire, John, joiner

Humber Street
off Dee Street

   1. Kelly, W. H., grocer
   3. Smith, R., labourer
   5. McClean, T. H., plumber
   7. McKissick, John, labourer
   9. McGillivery, Mrs. E.
 11. Spence, J., labourer
 13. Occupied
..........here is Mersey Street
 15. Butler, W.
 17. Wilson, R., labourer
 19. Nimick, Mrs. R.
 21. Algy, Mrs. J.
 23. Close, Robert, blacksmith
 25. Thompson, John, labourer
 27. McKitterick, J., labourer
 29. Campbell, W. H., labourer
 31. Gregg, William, pavior
 33. Mullan, Harold, caulker
 35. Boyce, John, carter
 37. Chapman, Mrs. M.
 39. Napier, James, labourer
 41. Wilkinson, H., labourer
 43. Lowry, H., labourer
 45. Hicks, William, labourer
 47. Maxwell, W., labourer
 49. Johnston, William, labourer
 51. Barrell, J.
 53. Agnew, H., brick layer
 55. Ferguson, W., shipwright
                               __________

   8. Hollyoak, Mrs. E. (Holyoak, J., labourer in 1918)
 10. Rutherford, Alex., labourer
 12. McWilliams, F., labourer
 14. Todd, Andrew, labourer
 16. Warnock, Arthur, labourer
 18. Milligan, Francis, labourer
 20. Craig, Mrs. M.
 22. Reid, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Mersey Street
24-26. McCready, H., grocer
 28. Butler, James, labourer
 30. McShane, Thomas
 32. Walker, Thomas, labourer
 34. Johnston, F., fireman
 36. Benson, James, labourer
 38. Scott, Mrs. Catherine
 40. Murphy, H., labourer
 42. Murphy, J., driller
 44. Silvey, Quinn, labourer
 46. Butler, Henry, labourer
 48. Dunbar, Mrs. M.
 50. Mackerel, William, labourer
 52. Newman, E., oiler
 54, Jamison, Miss Norma
 56. Williams, Thomas, labourer
 58. Galbraith, R., labourer
 60. Marble Arch Dart Club

Hume's Court
at 5 Ludlow Street

   1. O'Keefe, Denis, labourer
   2. Higgins, J., labourer
   3. McVeigh, Mrs.
   4. McMullan, Mrs. Catherine

Hunt Street
at 339 Newtownards Road

   1. Patterson, W. J., draper
   3. Spencer, E.
   5. Boyd, Mrs.
   7. Bickerstaff, James, foreman
   9. Pepper, Mrs.
 11. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 13. Morrison, W.
 15. McCallum, Francis, labourer
 17. Patterson, William, driver
 19. Hall, James, labourer
 21. Coulter, Mrs. M.
 23. Coulter, Samuel
 25. Calvert, Samuel, labourer
 27. Duff, E., labourer
 29. Allen, Robert, labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Lamont, Mrs.
 35. Duff, Ellen
 37. Calvert, George, blacksmith
                               __________

   2. Gray, William
   4. McComb, Mrs.
   6. Pyper, F., labourer
..........here is Hind Street
..........here is Hart Street
   8. Wylie, Michael, cooper
 10. Sands, John, labourer
 12. Jenkins, C., labourer

Hunter Street
from 8 Matilda Street to Oswald Street

   1. Moore, Samuel, dealer
   3. Doyle, Joseph
   5. Anderson, Mrs. E.
   7. Caldwell, W. H., labourer
   9. McBride, John, plater
 11. Townsley, Ernest, labourer
 13. Nesbitt, Andrew, labourer
 15. Warnock, Mrs.
 17. Kennedy, John, labourer
 19. Martin, Edward, labourer
 21. Fordyce, Ronald, painter
 23. Belshaw, Joseph, labourer
 25. Fordyce, John James, labourer
 27. Welsh, Edward, tailor
 29. Campbell, James, labourer
31-33. Moore, D., grocer
..........here is Tierney Street
 35. Moore, J. H., dealer
 37. Armstrong, Mrs. Sarah
 39. Gallagher, T., labourer
 41. Lendrum, William
 43. Bell, Miss Elizabeth
 45. Stelford, W., labourer
47-51. Zion Tabernacle - W. J. Martin, pastor
53-55. Vacant
 57. Munroe, Wm., house repairer
59-61. Vacant
 63. McKay, W. J., labourer
 65. Davidson, Wm. C., shipwright
 67. Campbell, D., labourer
 69. Taylor, D., plater
 71. Black, A., labourer
 73. Thornberry, G., painter
 75. Robinson, Samuel, grocer
 77. McCaughey, Mrs. Margaret
 79. Tone, Henry, labourer
 81. O'Hara, Mrs. A.
 83. Atchinson, John, labourer
 85. Thompson, William, labourer
 87. Philpott, James
 89. Taggart, Andrew, labourer
 91. Kelso, ?
 93. Weir, Robert, labourer
 95. McCord, David, labourer
 97. Morgan, William, shoe maker
 99. Moore, J., labourer
101. Gore, W., house repairer
103. Guiney, Alan, labourer
105. Darragh, Fredk.
107. Corkin, Mrs. Sarah
109. Hutchinson, Mrs. M.
111. Warren, John J., labourer
113. Taggart, Charles, carter
115. McClintock, Mrs. S.
117-119. Side door
..........here is Felt Street
121. Vacant
123. Whitsitt, Wm., soldier
125. Caldwell, T. J., labourer
127. Robinson, Jack, electrician
129. Thompson, T., watchman
131. Miller, Fredk., linen lapper
133. Collins, W., labourer
135. Dowling, W. J., lamp lighter
137. McKissick, David, baker
139. Walker, A., gardener
141. Beals, C. C., soldier
                              __________

   2. McGivern, James, labourer
   4. McAllister, James, carter
   6. Lockhart, Mrs. H.
   8. Allen, James, canner
 10. Williamson, Mrs. Jane
 12. McQuillan, Joseph, labourer
 14. Winchester, William, labourer
 16. Rea, Mrs. M. S.
 18. McWilliams, John
 20. Crossley, Mrs. M. J.
 22. Kerr, J., labourer
 24. Duff, Joseph, labourer
 26. Howard, Alexander, labourer
 28. McMurray, Mrs. E.
 30. Moore, Henry, labourer
..........here is Tierney Street
32-36. Moore, Edward, dealer
 38. McCorry, William, carter
 40. Nicholson, J., labourer
 42. Gallagher, Mrs.
 44. McClean, W., soldier
 46. Magill, Walter, labourer
 48. Clue, Henry, labourer
 50. Harvey, William, coach builder
 52. Wilson, William, labourer
 54. Nibblock, Mrs. D. (Niblock)
 56. McCullough, Joseph
 58. Cahoon, Mrs. A.
 60. Niblock, Hugh, labourer
 62. Bradshaw, William
 64. Herron, Miss A.
 66. Strathan, David, carter
 68. Robinson, Robert, labourer
 70. Dickson, Annie, laundress
 72. Cairnduff, William, labourer
 74. Cairns, Robert, labourer
 76. Anderson, J., labourer
 78. Smyth, Miss M.
 80. Gore, W. H., labourer
 82. Rafferty, Samuel, tailor
 84. Thompson, John, labourer
 86. Wylie, Andrew, labourer
 88. Lavery, Mrs. Elizabeth
 90. Greer, Thomas, labourer
 92. Taylor, William, labourer
 94. Baxter, Robert
 96. Jones, Miss E.
 98. Weir, James, labourer
100. Mahood, William, packer
102. Speers, Nathaniel, labourer
104. Lavery, Samuel, labourer
106. Munce, Joseph, soldier
108. Murdie, Mrs. S. A.
110. Crossley, Mrs.
112. Boyd, Mrs. Jane
..........here is Felt Street
114. Warwick, John, bakery

Hurst Street
from 35 Sandy Row to Linfield Road

   1. Side door
3-11. Hewitt Bros., store
..........here is Linfield Street
 13. Williamson, Fredk., traveller
 15. Bradshaw, John, fitter
 17. Clarke, George, labourer
 19. Trotter, Fras., labourer
 21. Kerr, Mrs. Harriett
 23. Thompson, William, labourer
 25. Bush, John H., porter
 27. Smith, Robert
 29. McNeil, Christopher, coal vendor
..........here is Kenmare Street
 31. Hamilton, Wm., grocer
 33. Faulkner, George, labourer
 35. Shane, N., labourer
 37. Jones, H., sales man
 39. Turner, Mrs. Mabel
 41. Faulkner, H., labourer
 43. Gateway
 45. Boyd, J. M., yard man
 47. Luke, John, labourer
 49. Causby, George, soldier
                               __________

   4. Doak, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Lowry, George, labourer
   8. Bush, Mrs. Amelia
 10. Spratt, James H., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Torrans, James, labourer
 16. Clark, Brownlow, labourer
 18. McKane, William, caretaker
 20. Boyd, Mrs. E.
 22. Lowry, Robert, watch maker
       Sandy Row P.E. School - Mrs. Morrison, principal
..........here is Kenmare Street
 24. Hawthorne, Mrs. Maria
 26. Maxwell, Dunlop, tailor
 28. Adams, William, joiner
 30. McIlwaine, S., labourer
 32. McAuley, A., labourer
 34. Clarke, J.
 36. McCullough, D., conductor
 38. Cosby, Miss
 40. Clelland, Mrs. T.
 42. Casement, William, labourer
 44. Thompson, Mrs. Mary
 46. Casement, Mrs. Martha

Huss Street
from 173 Agnes Street to Beresford Street

   1. Evans, Mrs. R.
   3. Duff, Robert Wilson
   5. Cosgrove, J., fitter
   7. Thompson, Mrs. M.
   9. Dewart, James, smith's helper (Duart, Jas., labourer in 1918)
 11. McCartney, Mrs. A.
 13. Dugan, John, labourer
 15. Gibson, W., labourer
 17. Saunders, A., labourer
 19. Gibson, Mrs. E.
 21. Liggett, J., labourer
 23. Montgomery, Joseph, driller
 25. Woods, W. J., labourer
 27. Gibson, Thomas, machinist
                               __________

   2. McNeill, Thomas, labourer
   4. Young, A., labourer
   6. Sergie, B., builder
 6a. Leadall manufacturing Co.
 6b. British Restaurant
   8. Paul, Ralph, labourer
 10. Swindell, Hugh, labourer
 12. Gateway

Hutchinson Street
at 2 Stanley Street

1-13. Belfast Corporation Highway Dept. (back entrance)
..........here is Willow Street
 15. Rice, Robert, publican 
 17. Campbell, W. S., Ltd.
..........here is Dickson Street
 19. Cullen, John, foreman
 21. Telford, Mrs. Maggie
 23. McAdam, James, brick layer
 25. Reid, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Long, J., railwayman
 29. Rice, Joseph, labourer
 31. Veighey, Robert, driller
 33. Killen, Miss Sarah
 35. Coleman, James, labourer
 37. Kirk, Edward, labourer
 39. Marsden, Mary
 41. Meek, David, cork cutter
 43. Bennett, W., labourer
                               __________

   8. Ferris, Isabella
 10. Neill, Robert
 12. Haskins, Miss E.
 14. Simms, Miss Martha
 16. Paxton, Andrew, painter
 18. Jamison, Mrs. M.
 20. Carswell, J.
..........here is Willow Street
 22. Campbell, W. S., Ltd. (stores)
 24. Pike, John D., labourer
 26. Finney, Mrs. C.
 28. Veighey, William
 30. Warwick, James, labourer
 32. Gilmore, Miss Susan
..........here is Dickson Street
 34. Norwood, Samuel
 36. Russell, William, labourer
 38. Sloan, Samuel
 40. Loney, Thomas J., painter
 42. Hagans, William, carter
 44. Moore, Mrs.
..........here is Palmerston Street
 46. McAdam, William, labourer
 48. Lynas, Mrs. Elizabeth
 50. Molloy, William, labourer
 52. Walker, William, porter
 54. Coulter, Thomas, horse shoer
 56. Morrow, Hugh, painter
 58. McCandless, A., labourer
       Belfast City Mission Hall

Hyndford Street
at 321 Beersbridge Road

 1a. Side door
   1. McClean, A.
   3. McNicholl, D.
   5. Turnbull, John, house repairer
   7. McKay, C.
   9. Lenny, George
 11. Campbell, Thomas
 13. McIlwaine, Mrs.
 15. Reid, Samuel, labourer
 17. Johnstone, Thomas, painter
 19. McDowell, William, clerk
 21. Gray, Robert
 23. Jones, J., blacksmith
 25. Kavanagh, D., labourer
 27. McKinney, W. J., bar man
 29. Reid, H. G.
 31. Drysdale, D., painter
 33. Myles, James, labourer
 35. Reavey, S., labourer
 37. Floyd, William, labourer
 39. Gray, John, joiner
 41. Bingham, James
 43. Clelland, William, labourer
 45. Martin, W. H., plumber
 47. Clarke, William, labourer
 49. Cassidy, W. J., labourer
 51. Carson, H. E.
..........here is Woodcot Avenue
 73. Tosh, Robert, labourer
 75. Megaw, John, tenter
 77. Scott, Robert W.
 79. Kane, Elizabeth
 81. Hanna, William, labourer
 83. Hiller, L., fireman
 85. Glendinning, Thomas, labourer
 87. McCaughey, Helen
 89. Kilpatrick, Wm., boiler maker
 91. Orr, G., labourer
 93. O'Neill, S. A., manager
 95. Bickerstaffe, H., labourer
 97. Patterson, Edward, welder
 99. McCullough, Robt., lorry driver
101. Rainey, E., joiner
103. Griffiths, Robert
105. Cargin, Thos., sheet metal worker
107. Graham, Robert, joiner
109. Rawson, George, welder
111. McCullough, W., mattress maker
113. McCaffrey, William
115. McManus, A.
117. Redpath, ?
119. McDowell, Mrs.
121. Lamont, A.
123. Fayer, W., engineer fitter
125. Stitt, Mrs. Alice
127. Cooke, Mrs.
129. Jackson, George
131. McConnell, W. T., labourer
133. Muckle, Robert, joiner
135. Duncan, Victor, fitter
137. McKenna, Mrs. Isabella
139. Kelly, W. H., brick layer
141. Blair, William, store man
143. Rodger, William, boiler maker
145. Kincaid, William, clerk
147. Harbinson, M., painter
149. Moorhead, Robert, labourer
151. Mawhinney, Alex., labourer
                               __________

       Garages
 20. Gibson, J., painter
       McMahon Memorial Hall - A.R.P. Post
 68. Best, Mrs. Elenor
 70. Atkinson, Thomas
 72. Greenaway, J., labourer
 74. McKeown, Edward, foreman
       Mission Hall
..........here is Woodcot Avenue
 84. McGowan, J., fitter
 86. Fullerton, W. J., joiner
 88. Blain, Herbert, joiner
 90. Bickerstaff, Thomas
 92. Bowers, Richard, labourer
 94. Hamilton, Mrs.
 96. Ogle, John, labourer
 98. Anderson, Margaret
100. Bowman, R.
102. Coleman, Joseph, machinist
104. McFall, A.
106. Bickerstaff, E. B., labourer
108. Scott, James, labourer
110. McCappin, John R.
112. Dillon, James
114. Gilliland, Joseph, labourer
116. Coleman, Joseph, labourer
118. Ferris, John, painter
120. Cobain, S.
122. Thompson, John
124. Williams, S., carter
126. Adams, James, crane man
128. Gillies, Malcolm
130. Witherspoon, R. K., iron turner
132. Gordon, James R.
134. Kidd, Mrs. R.
136. Sexton, Mrs. Emily
138. Campbell, T., iron turner
140. Currie, Thomas, baker
142. Burton, Kate
144. Peacocke, W. J., baker
146. Coleman, W., painter
148. Craig, Mrs. Sarah Ann
150. Hermon, James, machinist