LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 


1943 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
STREET DIRECTORIES NOT TRANSCRIBED (IMAGES)
1924    1951    1960

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1943 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2   C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2   E   F   G   H   I J K   L to Lim   L Pt2   M to Mea   M Part 2 inc Mc - NOP - QR - S - TUV - WYZ

Berthie Place
from 104 Divis Street to Alexander Street West

   1. Hughes, Dickson, & Co. (1925), Ltd. (side door)

Berwick Road
from 98 Brompton Park to Alliance Road

..........here is Highbury Gardens
..........here is Holmdene Gardens
..........here is Strathroy Park
..........here is Northwick Drive
..........here is Eskdale Gardens
..........here is Stratford Gardens
..........here is Alliance Avenue
..........here is Glenbryn Park
                              __________

..........here is Ladbrook Drive
..........here is Duneden Park
..........here is Estoril Park
..........here is Cranbrook Gardens
..........here is Farringdon Gardens
..........here is Velsheda Park
..........here is Alliance Avenue
..........here is Glenbryn Park
..........here is Glenbryn Drive
..........here is Glenbryn Parade

Bethany Street
at 290 Upper Newtownards Road

   1. Hill, Thomas, fitter
   3. Fisher, David,
   5. Swindell, Thos., painter
   7. Cubbage, John J.
   9. Crothers, Hugh, joiner
 11. Burgess, F. W., engineer
 13. Richardson, H.
                               __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Magee, Mrs.
   4. Latimer, William, iron turner
   6. Faloon, John
   8. Rainey, William
 10. McGreevy, Hugh, caulker
 12. Kennedy, David J.
 14. Patterson, J.
 16. Corry, Robt., tram conductor
 18. Rothwell, Mrs. M., nurse

Beverley Street
from 85 Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   1. Murphy, S. J., moulder
   3. Davison, Mrs. Charlotte
   5. Patterson, Mrs.
   7. Gunning, Miss A.
   9. Anderson, Margaret
 11. Hamilton, Hugh, linen lapper
..........here is Penrith Street
 13. Stranex, James, postman
 15. Perry, ?
 17. Occupied
 19. Stranix, James
 21. Abbott, John
..........here is Crosby Street
 23. Fleeton, Mrs. Agnes
 25. Vacant
 27. Maxwell, Robert, bar man
 29. Campbell, James, hackle setter
 31. Walker, Wm., stove repairer
..........here is Wigton Street and Percy Street
 33. Side door
 35. Perry, James, bus cleaner
 37. Gallaher, Alex., blacksmith
 39. McDowell, J., fitter
 41. Proctor, Miss Eliza
 43. McCullough, Robert
 45. Stewart, Miss J. M., nurse
 47. Brown, Thos., boiler maker
..........here is Carlow Street
 49. McMahon, Jas., labourer
 51. Templeton, Mrs. Margaret
 53. McCoubrey, J., labourer
 55. Irvine, Thomas, grocer
 57. McCormick, J., clerk
 59. Fenner, Wm., house repairer
 61. Andrews, W. J., compositor
 63. Fenning, James
 65. Martin, Mrs.
 67. Boyd, W., fireman
 69. Crossett, H., labourer
 71. Morrison, W., labourer
 73. McMullan, Wm., labourer
 75. Riley, Mrs.
 77. Brown, D., labourer
 79. Sterrett, William
                               __________

   2. Leathem, Robt. G., labourer
   4. Roulston, Robert, coffin trmr.
   6. Barr, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Cochrane, Thos., carpenter
 10. Fenton, Charles, soldier
 12. Tipping, Thomas
 14. Miller, John
 16. Rodgers, Jas., french polisher
 18. Elkin, Miss Charlotte
 20. Upton, James
 22. Upton, Joseph, salesman
 24. Perry, Dawson, pastor
 26. A.R.P. Post
26a. Simpson, Thomas, house repairer
 28. Ewing, Thomas, fireman
 30. Cowan, W. F.
 32. Hughes, Charles
 34. Torbitt, Robert, tailor
 36. Spence, W. J., fitter
 38. Elliott, Andrew, bar man
 40. Vacant
..........here is Percy Street
 46. Cunningham, W. J., store man
 48. Armour, James, labourer
 50. Galway, James
 52. Gateway
 54. Moon, David
 56. Dickson, Wm., labourer
 58. Bruce, Joseph M.
 60. Young, Mrs. H.
 62. Robinson, William H.
 64. Stewart, H., clerk
66-68. Vacant
 70. Young, Mrs. A.
 72. Martin, William
 74. Fittis, Robert, labourer
 76. Johnston, Jas., plumber
 78. Morris, Andrew
 80. Wright, Wm., painter
82-84. Finlay, A., & Son, furniture removers, etc.
 86. Morris, Wm. Ed.
 88. Johnston, E. C., baker
 90. Moorhead, Robert, labourer
 92. Patterson, C., joiner
       Side door

Bilton Place
at 27 Wilson Street

   1. Rea, Patrick, labourer
   3. McDowell, William
   5. Reynolds, Jas., shipwright
   7. Short, George
   9. Beggs, Wm., carpenter
 11. Nelson, H., labourer
 13. Manna, A., N.F.S.
                               __________

   4. Taylor, William
   6. McKernin, H., R.A.F.
   8. McCoy, Richard
 10. Preston, Jack

Bisley Street
from 22 Ambleside Street to Matchett Street

   1. McIlwrath, Hugh, labourer
   3. Sherlock, Fredk., fitter
   5. Picken, Wm., plater's helper
   7. Johnston, Wm. V., labourer
   9. McIlwrath, Thomas
 11. Dale, A., labourer
 13. Webster, Robert, labourer
 15. Stewart, Jos., mechanic
 17. Burrows, John
 19. McCully, Miss Sarah
 21. Boyd, Mrs. Mary
 23. McKee, John Alex., labourer
 25. Hull, Mrs. Isabella
 27. Clark, Richard, bar man
 29. McKee, Wm. J., labourer
 31. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Thompson, Henry, butcher
   4. Dunbar, Jos., mechanic
   6. Rice, Mrs. N.
   8. Hughes, H., labourer
 10. Scott, Mrs. Susan
 12. Bell, Thos., labourer
 14. Montgomery, Harold
 16. McClurg, Jos., labourer
 18. Douey, Ernest, machinist
 20. O'Hara, Albert, baker
 22. Kayes, Albert, motor driver
 24. Harper, Mrs.
 26. Dunseath, Mrs. Margt. J.
 28. Fryer, James, labourer
 30. Shannon, Andrew, labourer
 32. Finlay, Mrs. Margaret

Blackwater Street
from 208 Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   1. O'Toole, C., garage
   3. Williamson, Miss Sarah
   5. Menary, W., checker
   7. Boyd, Mrs.
   9. Boyd, William, labourer
 11. Davis, Harry, clerk
 13. Rainey, Geo., labourer
 15. Totten, Joseph, gateman
 17. Black, Robert, labourer
 19. Mallon, J. E., docker
 21. Gouldie, Ernest
                              __________

   2. Daley, Thos., & Sons, tailors
   4. Blair, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. Stoops, T., railway guard
   8. Yendall, Wm. J., seaman
 10. Davis, Jas., plumber
 12. Minford, Alex., labourer
 14. Welsh, F. D., labourer
 16. Milligan, N., machine man
 18. Gamble, A., gateman
 20. Todd, J. T., fireman
 22. Murphy, Mrs. M.

Blackwood Street
from 5 Deramore Avenue to Ava Street

   1. Allison, Robert, traveller
   3. Seymour, James, painter
   5. McNamara, William
   7. Hooks, Miss S.
..........here is Burmah Street
   9. Kettle, J., grocer
 11. Fisher, James
 13. Shanks, Jos., foreman
 15. McDowell, V., baker
 17. Dougherty, D., driver
 19. Blakley, J., labourer
 21. Lyttle, William, chauffeur
 23. Johnston, Robert, tram driver
 25. Dogherty, Samuel, labourer
 27. Clawson, Mrs.
 29. Duff, David, baker
 31. Maxwell, John
 33. Scott, J. S., tenter
..........here is Derlett Street
 35. Templeton, Mrs. E. J.
 37. Blacoe, Mrs. M. E.
 39. McGonell, Mary
 41. Crowe, John, fitter
 43. Freal, Mrs. Ellen
 45. McCullough, Wm., bread server
 47. Moore, Miss Jessie
 49. Mulholland, John, fitter
 51. Jones, J., postman
 53. Ferran, Mrs.
 55. Craig, Andrew, electrician
                               __________

..........here is Kimberley Street
..........here is Walmer Street
   2. Bell, John, labourer
   4. Colgan, D. J., driver
   6. Boyd, T. J., joiner
   8. Turkington, ?
..........here is Fernwood Street
 10. Lindsay, Charles, painter
 12. Hunter, W. J.
 14. Glendinning, J., joiner
 16. Davidson, A. E., carpenter
 18. Maginnes, C., bread server
 20. Murray, H.
 22. Wright, Mrs. D.
 24. McCulloch, Mrs., grocer

Bladon Drive
at 134 Malone Road

   1. Osborough, W. T., bank official
   3. Leitch, J. Kyle, agent
   5. Watson, Miss
   7. Sayles, J. P.
   9. Malcolmson, T. R.
 11. Jackson, A. E. Blythe
       Instonians Rugby Football Ground

Bladon Park
at 126 Malone Road

128. Brett, Miss
130. Titterington, A. E.
                          North Gretton Lodge

        McNabney, Jos., labourer
132. Bryson, Edward
132a. Smith, H.
                               Back Lodge
        Lappin, Robert, gardener

Blakely Street
Clementine Street to Britannic Street

       side door of Mission Hall
   1. Harte, J., fitter
   3. Pooler, Wm., painter
   5. McCrum, Mrs. S.
   7. Carlisle, Wm. Jas., store man
   9. McGorry, Alfred, labourer
 11. Stewart, Robert, labourer
 13. McCurdy, E., clerk
                              __________

..........here is Britannic Street

Blakiston Gardens
from 32 Marina Park

Blaney Street
from 85 Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Potter, A. J., plumber
   3. Weldon, J., labourer
   5. Wilson, Wm., tailor
   7. Coulter, Wm., labourer
   9. Price, Harry, plater
 11. Jones, Wm. J., labourer
 13. McCracken, Samuel, labourer
 15. English, A., labourer
 17. Baird, Hugh
 19. Hanna, James, carter
 21. Ballentine, C.
 23. McCann, A., labourer
                               __________

   2. Tweedie, J., carter
   4. Irvine, S., labourer
   6. Christie, R., stores
   8. Gray, E., pavior
 10. Kayes, J.
 12. Fleming, Henry, linen lapper
 14. Junk, Thos., labourer
16-18. Sterrett, Charles, labourer
18a. Marks, Robert
 20. Bingham, Mrs. Eliza G.
 22. Floyd, Mrs. Sarah
 24. McCreanor, Albert, labourer
 26. Finn, Robert, fitter

Blenheim Drive
at 351 Castlereagh Road

   1. Gallagher, E. A., Corporation official
   3. Hall, William, R.U.C.
   5. Kaminetsy, Mrs. Dorothy
   7. McIlroy, Mrs. M.
   9. Nicholson, Richard F., civil servant
 11. McCullough, Wm., civil servant
 13. Heatley, Thomas, machine man
 15. Armstrong, Miss S. L.
 17. McColl, A. D.
 19. Palmer, James
 21. Forsythe, Edward, insurance official
 23. O'Neill, Walter, manager
 25. Fowlie, Reg., R.U.C.
 27. Burns, Robert, fitter
 29. Collins, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Donovan Parade
 31. Ferguson, Margaret
 33. Cunningham, Percy, plater
 35. Toner, Mrs. R.
 37. Hompstead, T. W., overseer
 39. Montgomery, J., manager
 41. Bowden, S., R.U.C.
 43. Jagers, H., R.U.C.
 45. Boyd, W. A., R.U.C.
 47. Belshaw, D., elect. engineer
 49. Barnes, R. W.
 51. Evans, S. H., builder
 53. Burke, W. V., A.L.A.A.
 55. Harrison, Cecil, bread server
 57. Flanaghan, W. R., salesman
..........here is Orangefield Crescent
                              __________

   2. Johnston, John Robert
   4. Hadden, Thomas, R.U.C.
   6. Maguire, James S., salesman
   8. Black, Ben., grocer
 10. Roberts, Stewart, moulder
 12. Tully, John, baker
 14. McNeice, E., fitter
 16. Murdock, Robt., G.P.O.
 18. Jennett, James A., traveller
 20. Heron, Samuel, clerk
 22. Kane, S., grocer
 24. Hanna, W. R. J., ins. agent
 26. Craig, Miss M.
 28. Wilkinson, F. R., clerk
 30. Mitchell, R. J. H., overseer
..........here is Donovan Parade
 32. Bell, Gilbert, manager
 34. Smyth, William
 36. Kerr, Jos., joiner
 38. Barron, Capt. Andrew, M.N.
 40. Stirling, William, clerk
42a. Nursery in course of erection
 42. Erickson, James F., manager
 44. Mack, Joseph Alex., mechanic
 46. Bruce, Miss F. M.
 48. Greer, William, foreman
 50. Smyth, Samuel, store keeper
 52. Oxley, Fredk., foreman
 54. Murphy, Samuel, fitter

Blondin Street
Gaffikin Street to Malone Place

   1. Casement, Mrs. E.
   3. Beatty, John, soldier
   5. Somerset, William, plater
   7. Cinnamond, F., brake man
   9. Dougan, S., shunter
 11. Scandrett, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Napier Street
                               __________

   2. Burns, John, fitter
   4. Fryer, John, lorry driver
   6. Mills, William
   8. McGibbon, Samuel, R.A.F.
 10. Whittle, Miss M. J.

Bloomdale Street
from 56 Bloomfield Avenue to 29 Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. McMordie, Rebecca
   3. Tosh, T. J., plater
   5. Hamilton, William, labourer
   7. Hunter, W., porter
   9. Martin, Geo., fitter
 11. Hogg, Mrs. Susan
 13. Wilton, Albert, driver
 15. Shilliday, Mrs. M. J.
 17. Williamson, Jas., labourer
 19. McCallum, Daniel, bar man
 21. Scott, V., shop assistant
23-25. Occupied
                               __________

   2. Shilliday, A., shipwright
   4. Anderson, Wm., fitter
   6. Boyd, Mrs. E. J.
   8. Kelly, Joseph, bread server
 10. Black, John, fitter
 12. Lappin, Mrs. A.
 14. Reid, John, fitter
 16. Worth, John, brass finisher
 18. Clokey, Mrs.
 20. Wylie, William, labourer
 22. Mossop, Richard, A.B.
 24. Dougan, James, rivetter

Bloomfield Avenue
from 389 Newtownards Road to 350 Beersbridge Road

 1a. Liverpool Victoria Insurance offices
   "   Kerr, John
 1b. Monarch Odourless, cleaners
   1. Bennett, Wm., caulker
   3. Mateer, Ellen, Mrs.
5-9. Vacant
..........here is Milk Street
 11. McAlonen, Jas., red leader
 13. Bailey, Mrs.
 15. Erwin, H., hackle maker
 17. Meneilly, Mrs.
 19. Coffey, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Oakdale Street
23a. Wright, Mrs.
 23. Coffey, Thomas, grocer
 25. Connery, Miss M., newsagent
 27. Vacant
 29. Allen, Wm., grocer
..........here is Ashdale Street
 31. Gospel House, Bloomfield
 33. Stewart, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 35. Morrison, Norwell
 37. Greer, James, fitter
39-43. McKimm Bros., painters
 45. Smyth Bros., butchers
 47. Hagan, Samuel, grocer
 49. McCartney & Morrow, cycle dealers
 51. Vacant
 55. McConnell, Wm. J., labourer
 57. Sloan, Andrew, fitter
 59. Legg, Mrs. Jean
 61. Stewart, Stanley C., rivetter
 63. Bell, Wm. J., joiner
 65. Ferguson, A., blacksmith
 67. Kinnaird, Jos., salesman
 69. McCullough, John, joiner
 71. Harris, Miss
 73. Johnston, Robert
 75. French, Mrs. Isabella
 77. Ringland, John, cashier
 79. Trotter, Wm., turner
       vacant ground
 81. Steenson, James, iron moulder
 83. Moore, Alex., caulker
 85. Courtney, H., foreman
 87. Walker, Robt., iron turner
 89. McKelvey, Mrs. Anna
 91. Whitten, H., foreman
 93. Stewart, W., tram conductor
 95. Mewhor, F., costumier
 97. Carson, George, crane driver
 99. Bradford, Robt., electrician
101. Carlisle, Robert, plater
103. Graham, William, tram conductor
105. Brown, James
107. Compresser Services
109. Ross's Ltd., garage
111. Johnston, T., joiner
113. Patterson, J. R.
115. Brown, J., & Sons (Belfast), Ltd., Furniture Removers, Funeral Furnishers and Motor Hirers. Murray Brown, Director. T.N. 57503
117. Walker, J., cycle dealer
        vacant ground
119. Wright, A.
121. Boyd, J., grocer
123. Donaldson, Thos., plater
125. Taylor, William, motorman
127. Young, David, butcher
129. McCarley, Robert, wood worker
131. Boyd, W. D., boot maker
133. Thompson, Alexander, rivetter
135. Norwood, Mrs. Alice
137. Armour, S.
139. Armour, S., supper saloon
141. Stewart, J. L., garage
147. Vacant
..........here is Greenville Street
149. Ewart, Thomas, butcher
151. McIntosh, Jas., upholsterer
153. Huddleston, Samuel, joiner
155. Stewart, J., labourer
157. Surgenor, Mrs.
159. Stewart, H., hair dresser
                              __________

 2a. Mateer, G., fruiterer
   2. Jones, Mrs. Jane
   4. Mateer, G., fruiterer
..........here is Laburnum Lane
 6a. Howard's Petrol Station
 20. Moore, D., garage
 22. Foster, Mrs.
 24. Woods, Patrick
 26. McMichael, H., painter
 28. Moore, Margaret
 30. Jackson, Mrs., ladies' nurse
..........here is Laburnum Street
 32. Maguire, Jas., plater
 34. Cloughley, Robert, grocer
 36. Ford, Mrs. Elizabeth
 38. McCallum, Mrs. Maud
..........here is Ravenscroft Street
 40. Chambers, Miss Violet
 42. Anderson, Robt., rivetter
 44. Peden, David, holder-up
 46. Stewart, Ernest
..........here is Queen Victoria Street
 50. Thompson, J., pawn broker
 52. Wallace, F., rivetter
 54. Leitch, N., tobacconist
 56. Crothers, Jane, grocer
..........here is Bloomdale Street
 58. McCracken, Isaac, store
 60. Hutchinson, J., confectioner
 62. Abercrombie, J., driver
62a. Occupied
 64. Muldrew, Miss Mary
..........here is Westcott Street
66-68. McMillan, M., grocer
 70. McCleary, Mrs.
 72. Myles, Samuel, hair dresser
..........here is Uniondale Street
 74. Barnes, Miss E.
 76. Cullen, Mary
 78. Watters, Lowrie, blacksmith
 80. McCracken, S. M., joiner
 82. Matthews, Hugh
..........here is Ulsterdale Street
       Bloomfield Congregational Church - Rev. James Gray
..........here is Rosebery Street
       Bloomfield Congregational Church Hall
..........here is Batley Street
106. McKee, W. J., loco. examiner
108. Herron, Hugh, joiner
110. Kerr, Robert
112. Vacant
..........here is Elmdale Street
114. McWilliams, Samuel, plater
116. Williams, W. J., labourer
118-120. Vacant
..........here is Avondale Street
122. Moore, Mrs.
124. Crawford, John, store man
                                 Redlands
        Johnston, Dr. A., T.N. 57677

Bloomfield Crescent
off Bloomfield Parade

   1. Moorhead, James, labourer
   3. Ward, S., foreman
   5. Campbell, J.
   7. Anderson, Richard, labourer
   9. Stockton, W. F., labourer
 11. McMordie, T., tramway man
 13. Anderson, Mrs.
 15. Harris, Wm. E., vulcanizer
 17. Hughes, J.
 19. Castles, J.
 21. Storey, F., boiler maker
 23. Simpson, Thomas, labourer
 25. Crooks, S.
 27. Moore, S.
 29. Bennett, Wm., carter
                              __________

   2. Monaghan, Mrs.
   4. Hoey, J., labourer
   6. Mee, Fredk., labourer
   8. Toppin, Joshua, gardener
 10. Keegan, T., skin cleaner
 12. Smylie, Alexander
 14. Nicholson, Fredk., driller
 16. Dowey, G., driver
 18. Leeman, James, gardener

Bloomfield Gardens
at 75 Bloomfield Road

   1. Kennedy, C. C., ins. agent
   3. Ritchie, John, tiler
   5. Kane, Henry
   7. MacLean, Rosalie
   9. Purvis, J.
 11. Douglas, Daniel, foreman
 13. Shields, S., turner
 15. McKinney, Alexander
 17. Phillips, J. G.
 19. Porter, A. G., traveller
 21. Occupied
 23. Bell, Mrs. Agnes
 25. Guthrie, Mrs. E. A.
 27. Boath, A., journalist
 29. Todd, John
 31. Murray, J.
 33. Houston, E.
 35. Vacant
..........here is Grace Avenue
                              __________

   2. Dallas, Margaret
   4. Fox, John, engineer
   6. Orr, Wm. J., taxi proprietor
   8. Sinclair, R., moulder
 10. Bleakley, Matthew Potts
 12. Graham, A., clerk
 14. Pyper, Henry A., civil servant
 16. Burch, Ernest, clerk
 18. Porter, Clement G., grocer
 20. Ross, W. A. S., draughtsman
 22. Fyffe, Alex. H.
 24. Greene, Thos.
 26. Forrester, G., iron turner
 28. McQuay, John J., teacher
 30. Gamble, T. H.
 32. Price, Wm. Charles
 34. Murray, John G., manager
 36. Frame, Jos. D., traveller
 38. McCormick, William, electrician
 40. Doggart, James
 42. Madden, Matthew, electrician
 44. Lewis, David, joiner
 46. Andrews, J., R.U.C.
 48. McQuilken, W., clock maker
 50. Sinclair, S., mechanic

Bloomfield Parade
at 55 Bread Street East

..........here is Bloomfield Crescent
   1. Johnston, R., labourer
   3. Steele, John, fireman
   5. Connolly, David, gardener
   7. Somerset, J., fitter
   9. Montgomery, J. A., fireman
 11. Occupied
 13. Duff, J., sheet metal worker
 15. Peden, Hugh, driver
 17. Occupied
 19. Mackey, J.
 21. Agnew, ?
                              __________

   2. Maguire, Mrs. Sarah, grocer
   4. Sloan, Mrs.
   6. Maxwell, Samuel, iron srtr.
   8. Andrews, Joseph, driller
 10. Crawford, Hugh, labourer
 12. Steele, Robert, labourer
 14. Parker, John, labourer
 16. Miskelly, Hugh, labourer
 18. McCracken, Alex.
 20. Baxter, S., driver
 22. Morrison, Mrs.
 24. Cully, John, carter
 26. Montgomery, James, driller
 28. Hill, William
 30. Thompson, S., labourer
 32. Dawson, James
 34. Occupied
 36. Chasty, Frances, sawyer
 38. Thompson, Francis
 40. Kennedy, F., labourer
 42. Weir, I., rivetter
 44. Occupied

Bloomfield Park
from Bloomfield Road to Grand Parade (Bloomfield Sctn.)

   1. McKillen, D., baker
   3. Anderson, Robert, hair dresser
   5. Morehead, W., fitter
   7. Mayers, T. G., warehouseman
   9. McMullan, C. L., grocer's assistant
 11. Bell, James, rivetter
 13. Gruhn, J. P., traveller
 15. Coulter, Miss M.
17-19. Vacant ground
 21. Campbell, Albert, salesman
 23. Allen, H., fitter
 25. McKenna, Mrs. M.
 27. Davison, James, clerk
 29. Thompson, W. J., iron turner
 31. Kerr, Robert, joiner
..........here is Grand Parade
                              __________

   2. Kennedy, Samuel, plater
   4. Shaw, W. J., shop keeper
   6. Watson, Herbert
   8. Shaw, R. G., R.U.C.
10-12. Vacant ground
 14. McVicker, J., engineer
 16. Lowry, W. J., R.U.C.
..........here is Grand Parade

Bloomfield Road
at 381 Beersbridge Road

 1a. Kerr, W., electrical contractors
   1. Spence, Ernest, weighbridge man
   3. Innis, Margaret, J.P.
   5. McRoberts, Mrs. Rachel
   7. Stewart, David, traveller
   9. O'Neill, Anna, C.M.B., nurse
 11. Johnston, Wm., coal agent
 13. Martin, Mrs.
 15. Lowry, William, boot maker
17-19. Robinson, Jos., & Co., builders
..........here is Woodcott Avenue
 21. Johnston, Wm.
 23. Dickinson, E., engineer
 25. Walsh. Michael
 27. McKinney, Jos., joiner
..........here is Bramcote Street
 29. Francey, S. B., cutter
 31. McDade, Wm.
 33. Sampson, W. A., clerk
 35. Martin, Sam., butcher
..........here is Kensington Avenue
 37. Williamson, Walter
 39. Edmonds, Miss Edith
 41. Gregory, H. E.
 43. Barkley, Alex., shipwright
..........here is Glenbrook Avenue
 45. Baker, Albert H. I., architect
 47. McCandless, W., mechanic
49-51. Donaldson, T. B., dentist
..........here is Lichfield Avenue
 53. Anderson, William, electrician
 55. Cox, M.
 57. Smyth, Mrs.
 59. Jack, A., N.A.A.F.I., manager
..........here is Dunraven Avenue
 61. Dalton, R. W., store keeper
 63. Gowdy, Mrs. Sarah
 65. Paysden, Mrs. J. M.
 67. Barton, H.
..........here is Clarendon Avenue
 69. Stewart, Robert, R.U.C.
 71. Stevenson, W. A., compositor
 73. McNally, A.
 75. Whitten, Robert Henry
..........here is Bloomfield Gardens
 77. Ellison, Mrs. Minnie
 79. McCammon, Mrs. J. E.
 81. Platt, Geo.
 83. Reddy, Miss
       Orangefield Baptist Church - Pastor, M. Mills
..........here is Bloomfield Park
        vacant ground
..........here is Grand Parade
                                 Greenville
        Collier, F. S.
                           Orangefield Farm
        Taylor, William J., caretaker
                              __________

       St. Donard's Church Parochial Hall
 12. Russell, Andrew, labourer
 14. Girvan, Mrs. D.
 16. Wilson, Sydney, joiner
 18. Carson, Mrs.
 20. McGibbon, Mrs.
..........here is Sagimor Gardens
 22. Wynne, Mrs. J.
 24. Gray, Rev. James
 26. Hanna, M.
 28. Pennington, Charles
 30. Scott, Miss R. A. McC.
 32. Whiteman, Herbert
..........here is Nendrum Gardens
 34. Pakenham, Robert S.
 36. Fletcher, J. B. A., inspector
 38. Bray, Thomas
   "   Bray, Thomas
   "   Kirby, Horace
 40. Irwin, S.
 42. Wilson, J. J., C.E.
 44. Hodge, A., engineer
..........here is Wingrove Gardens
 46. Lucas, F. W., C.E.
 48. Kennedy, Ernest, clerk
 50. O'Connor, Ernest, inspector
 52. King, J.
 54. Phillips, Samuel J., engineer
 56. Walker, Thos., printer
..........here is Luxor Gardens
 58. Boston, Victor
 60. Cuthbert, N.
 62. Hodge, Hugh, sculptor
 64. Valentine, W. C., produce broker
 66. McDonald, Mrs. M.
 68. Davison, Mrs. M.
 70. Harrison, Albert, commercial traveller
 72. Clarke, J.
 74. Hollingshead, F.
 76. Hutchinson, Jackson, buyer
 78. Magowan, W.
..........here is Hillcrest Gardens
 80. Minnis, D. G. W.
 82. Livingstone, M. E., teacher
 84. Phillips, S. J., garage
..........here is North Road
                               Ivy Cottage
       Poyntz Mrs.

Bloomfield Street
off Factory Street

       Ross bros. Ltd., Bloomfield Factory, damask manufacturers
   7. McComiskey, Miss
   9. English, Mrs.
 11. Magill, Wm., labourer
 13. Heywood, Wm., weaver
 15. Spratt, W. J., labourer
 17. McBride, George, plumber
 19. Long, John
 21. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 23. Peden, Jos., smith's helper
 25. Stothers, Geo., cleaner
 27. Quinn, George, labourer
 29. Brown, George, labourer
 31. McCartney, G.
 33. Allen, Mrs. Jane
 35. Courtney, Wm., mechanic
 37. Black, Alfred, fitter
 39. Watson, A., labourer
 41. Reid, Mrs. Abigail
 43. Neil, Miss Mary
 45. McKee, Thos., carter
                              __________

   2. Weir, H., damask mounter
   4. Miskelly, Mrs. Mary
   6. Irvine, Jas., labourer
   8. Watson, J.
 10. Deeney, T., yarn dresser
 12. Thompson, Mrs. Letitia
 14. Jamison, Samuel, labourer
 16. Jackson, Thos., wireman
 18. Gregg, Wm., baker
 20. Boyd, Robert
 22. Cooke, Kenneth, joiner
 24. Jamieson, Mrs. M. J.
 26. Ayre, Robert, rivetter
 28. McMeekin, Robt., labourer
 30. Magill, Hugh, labourer
 32. Price, Jas., labourer
 34. Irvine, James, labourer
 36. Peden, Wm., labourer
 38. Spratt, J., labourer
 40. Ferguson, Mrs. S.
 42. Hale, Miss
 44. Lovell, Wm., labourer
 46. Stannage, F. M., labourer
 48. Brown, Henry, labourer

Blythe Street
from 151 Sandy Row to Egmont Street

   1. Talbot, Mrs. L.
   3. Lockhart, Mrs. L.
   5. McAllister, Isaac, labourer
   7. Watson, John, labourer
   9. Bunting, Henry, packer
 11. Porter, J., meter inspector
 13. Cheshire, Jas., carter
 15. Kernaghan, Jas., linesman
 17. Ashbridge, Thomas
 19. McMillan, Wm., labourer
 21. McCrea, Miss E.
 23. Frame, George, baker
 25. Millar, W.
..........here is Aughrim Street
 27. Morrison, Wm., boot repairer
 29. Beattie, Wm., R.A.F.
 31. Stewart, R. H., presser
 33. Geddis, John, driver
 35. Reid, Alex., fireman
 37. Smyth, Lewis, fireman
 39. McKenna, Robert, mechanic
 41. McCausland, Mrs. S.
 43. Bruce, Robt., taxi driver
 45. Mitchell, Thomas, grocer
..........here is Thorn Street
..........here is Majestic Street
..........here is Teutonic Street
..........here is Clementine Street
..........here is Britannic Street
 47. Courtney, George, labourer
 49. Dickson, Robert, grocer
 51. Jess, ?
 53. Murdie, John N., fitter
 55. Gateway
 57. St. Aidan's Church - Rector, Rev. S. J. Greer, Rectory, Rev. S. J. Greer
 59. Hinton, W. J., confectioner
 61. Gray, James, painter
 63. McGimpsey, James, labourer
 65. Taylor, Robert, labourer
 67. Spears, Samuel
 69. Collins, John, porter
 71. Occupied
 73. Leary, Albert, rivetter
75-109. Vacant
       Linfield Senior P.E. School - S. R. Chambers, principal
111. Smith, Ernest, soldier
113. Winton, George
115. Toogood, George
117. Harrison, Mrs. Sarah
119. Hughes, Robert, painter
121. Barray, Mrs. S. A.
123. Dougan, James, labourer
125. Patton, Mrs.
127. Graham, James, labourer
129. Sharkey, Geo. R., labourer
131. Brown, Mrs. M.
133. Martin, John, painter
135. Harold, Walter, labourer
137. Corbett, Edward
139. Lambert, Wm., labourer
141. Connor, Edward, rougher
143. Mackey, Richard, labourer
145. Newton, Mrs. R.
147. Greer, W., weaver
149. McCallum, Hugh, joiner
                               __________

   2. Kerr, Miss C.
   4. Moore, Mrs. L.
   6. McCreery, B., hair dresser
..........here is Primitive Street
   8. Wright, J., labourer
 10. McMullan, J. J., cutter
12a. Briggs, ?, house repairer
 12. Lavery, Mrs. A.
 14. Bennett, John, labourer
 16. Caves, Richard, shoe maker
 18. Sewell, W. J., labourer
 20. McAnoy, Mrs.
 22. McCoy, Mrs. Eliza
 24. Blythe Street P.E. School - Joseph Barnes, principal
26-28. Campbell, John, blacksmith
 30. Audley, William, labourer
 32. Creighton, Wm., clerk
 34. Leary, Henry, shunter
 36. Dougan, William, baker
38-40. Ferguson, Wm. S., com. merchant
 42. McDowell, Alex., labourer
 44. McKee, Mrs. Jane
 46. Wilson, Robert G.
 48. Holmes, H., baker
 50. Chittick, Samuel, labourer
 52. Forsythe, Henry, labourer
 54. Smith, William
 56. Harkness, Mrs. A.
 58. Forsythe, David, labourer
 60. Gray, Edward
 62. Crooks, D., labourer
 64. Lavery, Isaac, labourer
 66. Hill, George
 68. Gray, David, labourer
 70. Livingston, Albert, labourer
 72. Taylor, Mrs. Helen
 74. Sheppard, W. W., labourer
 76. McCormack, Albert, packer
 78. Millar, Thos., labourer
 80. Cochrane, Mrs. Ellen
 82. McKinstry, Victor
 84. Bailey, Hugh, labourer
 86. Kenelty, Mrs., grocer
 88. Reid, David
 90. Murdie, J.
 92. Craig, Miss M.
 94. Dunlevey, John
 96. Carson, Mrs. S.
 98. Black, Mrs. Elizabeth
100. Spurr, G. A., labourer
102. Carson, Mrs. H.
104. Dunleavy, Wm. J., labourer
106. Cummins, Thos., iron turner
108. Dalzell, Wm.,  fireman
110. Ferguson, Mrs. S. E.
112. Smith, T.
114. Beattie, Mrs. Agnes
116. Scott, Christina
118. Williamson, R., driver
120. Sames, Herbert, motor mechanic
122. Martin, John, store man
124. Larmour, Samuel, labourer
126. Minnis, William
128-130. McQuillan, A., grocer
..........here is Felt Street
142. Flack, Mrs.
144. Gilbert, Edward, soldier
146. Trainor, Wm., painter
148. Cherry, Albert, A.R.P. warden
150. Wright, Wm., soldier
152. Robinson, Mrs. Agnes
154. Nixon, William, joiner
156. Beggs, John
158. Williamson, Mrs. Alice
160. Hill, ?
162-190. Vacant
192. Calvert, William, machine man
194. McKittrick, William, labourer
196. Fisher, Joseph, labourer
198. Johnston, Andrew, labourer
200. Fisher, James, labourer
202. Dougan, James
204. Ellis, Sidney, prison warder
206. Greer, Mrs. Elizabeth
208. Milligan, David, labourer
210. Nixon, Thomas, tenter
212. Corbett, Mrs. Margaret
214. Taylor, Mrs.
216. Doloughan, Annie
218. McClelland, Mrs. J.
220. Gilmore, W. H., bottler
222. Boyd, James, labourer
224. Johnston, Mrs. M.
226. Mackey, W., labourer
228. Rodgers, Robert, labourer
230. Nesbitt, Frank, labourer
232. Cairns, Miss
234. Chambers, R., engine driver
236. Booth, Isaac, labourer
238. Booth, John, labourer
240. Kirkham, G., lamp lighter

Bombay Street
from 73 Kashmir Road to 49 Clonard Gardens

..........here is Waterville Street
   1. O'Reilly, Miss Jane
   3. Burns, Miss Mary
   5. Savage, Miss Mary
   7. Robinson, Alex., brick layer
   9. Lidster, Jas., labourer
 11. Quinn, Thomas
 13. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
 15. Prenter, Jas., flax dresser
 17. McCoey, Mrs.
..........here is Kashmir Road
 19. O'Neill, Joseph
 21. McMullan, Alex.
 23. Teer, Mrs. Minnie
 25. McAleese, Miss Bridget
 27. L'Estrange, William
 29. Culbert, Patk., brass moulder
 31. Devine, Jos., labourer
 33. Canavan, Michael, labourer
 35. Donnelly, John, labourer
 37. Ferran, Mrs. Lizzie
 39. Rafferty, T., fireman
 41. Moyna, Francis, traveller
 43. Culbert, Wm., labourer
 45. Maginn, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Kane Street
 47. Lynch, John
 49. Cush, Hugh, labourer
 51. McCluskey, Mrs.
 53. McGinn, Michael
 55. Ross, John, painter
 57. McIlhone, Mrs. Mary
 59. Pettigrew, David, labourer
 61. Collins, Daniel, iron moulder
 63. Hunter, H., labourer
 65. Ward, Jas.
 67. Devlin, Joseph, flax dresser
 69. Johnston, Patk., labourer
 71. McCrory, Jas., labourer
 73. Callaghan, John
 75. Scullion, Mrs. Catherine
 77. Woodside, Wm., seaman
 79. Devlin, John, labourer
                               __________

 12. McCall, Mary Ann
..........here is Kashmir Road
 14. McIlvenna, B., boot repairer
 16. Craney, Mrs. Jane
 18. McPeake, John, brick layer
 20. Patterson, Miss Mary
 22. Mullen, Terence, labourer
 24. Long, Mrs. Mary
 26. Managhan, B.
 28. Jordan, Mrs. Tessie
 30. Millar, Joseph
 32. Nolan, Francis, carter
 34. Boyle, Mrs. Susan
 36. McGucken, Charles, bar man
 38. Walsh, James
 40. Ruddick, Joseph, labourer
..........here is Kane Street
 42. Walker, Jos., labourer
 44. Russell, Miss Tilly
 46. Williams, Thos., labourer
 48. McMahon, Patrick, labourer
 50. Fitzpatrick, John, labourer
 52. McGarry, P., machine man
 54. Hughes, James, labourer
 56. McGoran, Mrs. M.
 58. Doherty, Mrs. M.
 60. Johnston, J., carpenter
 62. McErlean's Stores

Bond Street
at 49 McAuley Street

13-15. McAvoy, J., publican
 17. McIlduff, James, labourer
 19. Craig, John
   "   McCartney, Mrs. Francis
 21. Daly, Mrs. Elizabeth
   "   Bright, John
 23. O'Kane, Patk., labourer
 25. Valliday, Mrs. M. A.
   "   Irwin, Mrs. E.
 27. Brown, Mrs.
   "   Austin, Henry
 29. Forgoine, A.
   "   Morrisey, Mrs. M. J.
 31. Meighan, Geo., labourer
 33. Murphy, Chas., labourer
   "   McAvoy, Mrs.
 35. Boyle, Thomas, labourer
 37. O'Hanlon, Miss
   "   Sturgeon, Thomas
 39. Perry, John
 41. Collins, Paul
 43. McClurg, Wm., labourer
   "   Ferguson, Robert, labourer
45-47. Vacant
                               __________

 20. Smyth, John, labourer
 22. Matchett, Miss F.
   "   McCormick, Miss Alice
 24. McKeown, Mrs. S.
   "   Kelly, William, labourer
 26. McIntyre, Mrs. Anne
 28. Mullan, Bernard
 30. Kelly, Joseph
 32. Sturgeon, Alex.
 34. McNeill, Mrs.
   "   McConville, Miss Bridget
 36. Smyth, Daniel
 38. Blake, Mrs. E.
   "   Magee, Miss K.
 40. McCartney, Bernard, labourer
42-54. Inglis Ltd., coach factory
56-56a. Belfast Chemical Works, Hugh Orr, manager

Bond Street New
at 25 Eliza Street

   1. McCrisken, John P.
   3. Erne, Mrs. H.
   5. Quigley, M. A., hand embroidery worker
   7. Williamson, Mrs.
   9. McLaughlin, J., labourer
 11. Morrison, Chas., grocer
                               __________

   2. Dalton, J., plumber
   4. Fergus, E., joiner
   6. McGorrian, Daniel, driver
   8. Donaldson, W., manager
 10. Kelly, Charles, labourer
 12. Roberts, Wm., labourer
 14. Jones, John
 16. Lagan, William, labourer
 18. Vacant

Boomer Street
Bath Place to Boundary Street

   1. Moran, Mrs. S. J.
 3a. Crawford, E., seaman
 3b. Crawford, E., shoe maker
 3c. Irvine, Thomas
 3d. Morris, Jas.
 5a. Keever, Mary
 5b. McMullan, Patk., insurance
 5c. McKeown, Wm.
 5d. McCullough, John
 7a. Russell, J.
 7b. McKendry, John, labourer
 7c. McLaughlin, J.
 7d. Crawford, T.
 9a. Kerr, Mrs. Sarah
 9b. Sullivan, P. J., weaver
 9c. Grogan, James
 9d. McErlean, Michael
11a. Duffy, Mrs.
11b. Boylan, Patk., labourer
11c. Creen, Arthur
11d. Kearns, Mary
                               __________

   2. Gregg, Mrs.
   4. Adams, Douglas
   6. Welsh, Wm., labourer
   8. Small, N., labourer
 10. Marley, Jos., labourer
 12. Lyttle, Miss E.
 14. McDonald, Mrs. E.
 16. McKendry, Mrs. A.
 18. Sullivan, M., labourer
 20. McEvoy, Daniel, labourer
 22. McGeown, Patrick, labourer
 24. Healey, Jas., bottler
 26. McKenna, Patrick, labourer

Bootle Street
from 102 Tennent Street to Orkney Street

       Side door
   1. Batsford, G. R.
   3. Lockhart, Samuel, carpenter
   5. Brabazon, James, fitter
   7. Thompson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   9. Montgomery, Mrs. E.
 11. McFarland, James, joiner
 13. Montgomery, H., rivetter
 15. Barton, S., hair dresser
 17. Montgomery, A., sheet metal worker
       Trinity College (Dublin) Mission - Rev. C. A. R. Darlington, B.A.
19a. Campbell, Robt., motor engineer
19b. McCartney, M. J., stores
 21. Rennick, Wm., labourer
 23. Tedford, Mrs. Sarah
 25. Neill, Wm., carpenter
 27. McClure, Wm., packer
 29. Hunter, Samuel, labourer
 31. Ringland, John, soldier
   "   Scott, James, stone cutter
                               __________

 2a. Stanfield, John, tailor
   2. Brown, Samuel, fitter
   4. Fitzsimmons, W., R.U.C.
   6. Dickson, Robert, fitter
   8. Tufts, W. J., labourer
 10. Cairns, Miss A.
 12. Crawford, E., baker
 14. Huddleson, Geo., yarn dryer
 16. Thompson, R., plumber
 18. Ingram, Miss Agnes
 20. Barrett, Mrs. Mary
 22. Brown, Miss M. J.
 24. Craig, J., carpenter
 26. Dawson, Miss M.
 28. Magill, Samuel, labourer
 30. Callen, George, hackler
 32. Barnes, C. A., manager
 34. McCleave, James, joiner
 36. Rice, J., fitter

Bosnia Street
from 13 Servia Street to 28 Raglan Street

 1a. McManus, John, hair dresser
   1. Hughes, J., horse dealer
   3. Mullen, Patk., labourer
   5. O'Neill, Patk., labourer
   7. McAlea, Thos., labourer
   9. McErlean, John, labourer
 11. Lowe, Thos.
 13. Hyland, James, labourer
 15. McKenna, Mrs. Rose
   "   Armstrong, Joseph
 17. Johnston, Mrs. Annie
 19. Brannigan, Miss Mary
 21. Carlin, Mrs. Mary
 23. Rafferty, P., steel erector
 25. Power, Jas., labourer
 27. Ferran, Mrs. Mary A.
 29. Millsopps, Thos., labourer
 31. O'Malley, Mary J., mill worker
 33. Langford, Susan
 35. Breen, Mrs. Elizabeth
 37. McGurk, Mrs. M. J.
 39. Lavery, Jas., labourer
                               __________

   2. Kane, D. P., spirit merchant
..........here is Sultan Street
..........here is Plevna Street
..........here is Balkan Street

Botanic Avenue
from 12 Shaftesbury Square to Royal Botanic Gardens Park

   1. Marshall, H., grocer
 1a. White's Home Bakery Ltd.
   "   Grimshaw, Miss Frances, ladies' hair dresser
   "   Oliver, S., tailor
   3. Shaftesbury House - Miss B. Walsh, proprietor
   5. The Ulster Foot Clinic
   "   Henry & Co.
   "   Avner, J. R.
   7. Belfast Savings Bank - David Andrews, Manager. T.N. 20827
 7a. Kinghan Mission to Deaf and Dumb of Ulster - Chaplain, Rev. Robert Allen, B.A.
   9. Lambe, John C., buyer
 11. Stevenson, Mrs. C.
11a. Yeates, R., Ltd., Bakers
11b. Lewis, Lascelles N. D.
13-17. Johnston, W. H., & Co. (Belfast), Ltd., builders and contractors
 19. Livingstone, Robert
..........here is Lower Crescent
 21. Hood, Dr. W. H.
 23. McKee, Miss Margaret
   "   Kelvin Club
 25. Wilkie, J., dentist
 27. Hynes, Mrs. A.
 29. Lynn, Miss E.
 31. Smyth, Miss J. K., N.F.U., Teachers' Training Classes. T.N. 22095
 33. Irwin, W. Palmer D., F.C.T.S., teacher
   "   Harper, Miss Reni
   "   McCracken, Mrs. Gertrude
 35. Jones, Mrs. J.
 37. Wood, F. J., plater
 39. Lynn, Miss Joan
   "   Logan. The Misses
   "   Wynne, Mrs.
 41. Best, Mrs. M. J.
 43. Neill, Mrs. F.
 45. Ulster College Ltd.
 47. Lawlor, Joseph
 49. Ross, Mrs.
 51. Holmes, James, accountant
 53. Lenane, Mrs.
 55. Wilmot, Hubert, radio service
55a. Marshall, Samuel
 57. Botanic House Private Nursing Home, Miss E. M. Corkey; Miss M. E. Carson. T.N. 25046
..........here is Mount Charles
 59. Leckey, Mrs. M.
 61. Orr, Mrs. R.
 63. Occupied
65-67. Richmond Nursing Home. T.N. 21721
 69. Central Nurses Home
 71. Smyth, John, plumber
..........here is University Street
 75. Howie, Richard, osteopath
 77. Graham, Mrs.
 79. Gardner, D. E.
81-83. Nobbs, Mrs. A., Guest House. T.N. 219561
 85. Thompson, Miss J.
..........here is University Square Mews
..........here is University Square
       Headquarters of Queen's University Contingent Officers' Training Corps
       Royal Botanic Gardens Park - A. Graham, Assistant Superintendent of City Parks and Grounds; Jas. Adair, ranger
                               __________

   2. Rath, J., spirit merchant
   4. Miller, Mrs. A.
   6. Ireland, Misses E. & M., confectioners
 10. Kelly, Mrs. Mary
 12. Cole, S. A., Jeweller and Opthalmic Optician. T.N. 22922 (Ophthalmic) 
 14. McClure, Miss Margaret, confectioner
 16. Montgomery, R. L., manager
 18. Crawford, John, fruiterer. T.N. 23544
 20. Miller, Robert J., P.O. official
 22. Munn, Walter, & Co. Ltd., bakery
 24. West, John, draper
 26. Smyth's Stores, confectioners
 28. Duff, A., family butcher
 30. McGregor, J., M.P.S., pharmaceutical chemist
 32. Adams, T. J., ladies' wear
 34. McBurnie, Miss N., grocer
..........here is Posnett Street
 36. Gordon, N., fancy baker
 38. McFall, John, foreman
 40. Mason, Mrs. Sarah
 42. Botanic Avenue Irish Evangelical Church - Rev. W. J. Grier, B.A., minister
..........here is Cameron Street
 44. Convery, T. H., spirit merchant
 46. Bargain, Mart, The
 48. Bourke, H. T., agent
 50. Gardiner Bros., jewellers
 52. Gardner, James, tobacconist
 54. Gardner, F., shop keeper
 56. Lynn, Miss I. P., home bakery
 58. Curlis, Miss Isabel, teacher
 60. Vacant
..........here is Cromwell Road
 62. Mackenna, R., M.P.S., chemist
 64. Kerr, Mrs. Mary W.
 66. Myers, J. H., engineer
 68. McDowell, W. T., grocer
 70. Gorman, Mrs. Margaret
74-76. Vacant
78-80. Gardner, James, Confectioner. T.N. 23146
 82. Vacant
 84. Thompson's (Belfast) Ltd.
..........here is Ireton Street
 86. Crescent Private Hotel
 88. Dorchester Private Hotel
 90. O'Connell, Mrs. E.
92-94. Alexandra Nursing Home. T.N. 20360
..........here is India Street
                           The Gables
       Garvey College, Principal, N. Garvey, B.Sc. (Entrance 1a India Street) T.N. 24???
 96. Nicholson, The Misses
 98. Dolghan, James, hair dresser
..........here is University Street
100. Belfast District Nurses' Society - For Providing Nurses for Sick Poor. T.N. 22469
       Garage (side door)
..........here is College Green
       Presbyterian College, Occupier H.M. Govt.
       City Commissioner's Office, ? D. W. Harrison, O.B.E., Assistant Commissioners - ? C. B. Jennings, M.B.E., Capt. R. T. Hamilton, M.C., Head Constable, Wm. S
..........here is College Park

Boundary Street
from 99 Divis Street to 152 Peter's Hill

   1. Side door
   3. Carr, Mrs. Sarah
..........here is Boomer Street
       St. Colmcilles P.E.. School - Miss A. Hayes, principal
   9. Loney, Mary Ann
 11. Occupies
 13. Nevin, William, labourer
15-19. McAuley, Dennis
..........here is Cargill Street
 29. Murphy, Richard
 31. Montgomery, J., machine man
 33. Lewis, George, stoker
 35. Hamilton, David
 37. McClatchey, Wm.
 39. Weir, Hugh, labourer
 41. Maxwell, Mary Ann
 43. Thompson, Richard, labourer
 45. Bickerstaff, Geo., labourer
 47. Miller, M. D., soldier
 49. Hamilton, W. T., carter
 51. Lusty, Margaret Jane
 53. Agnes, Thomas, hackle driller
 55. McCarter, Sarah
 57. McElroy, William, labourer
..........here is Greenland Street
 59. Minnis, H. C., & Co., Wholesale Stationers and Paper Merchants
   "   May Street Handkerchief Works
                              __________

   4. Gillespie, The Misses
..........here is Hamilton Place West
   6. Cassidy, Elizabeth, grocer
   8. Smith, John
 10. McErlean, Wm., labourer
12-18. Byrne, Hugh, builder
 20. McGrath, Mrs.
..........here is Hamilton Place West
 22. McCann, Catherine
 24. McStay, Andrew, labourer
 26. King, John, mechanic
 28. Creegan, John
 30. Groves, Mrs. J.
32-34. Vacant
 36. Doherty, Francis, driver
 38. Duffy, James, slater
 40. Bowman, Margaret
 42. Malone, Mrs. E.
 44. Kelly, Mrs. M. A.
46-88. Belfast Corporation Children's Playcentre
..........here is Duffy Street
..........here is Louden Street
 90. Cunningham, J., labourer
 92. Berry, S., salesman
 94. Metcalfe, Robert, electrician
 96. McAdam, Jas., brick layer
 98. Montgomery, W., van man
100. Gilmore, Robert, plumber
102. Metcalfe, Thos., labourer
104. Campbell, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Upper Cargill Street
106. McClune, Thos. J., labourer
108. McClune, John, upholsterer
110. Shiels, Hugh, labourer
112. Graham, Wm. J., labourer
114. Tracey, Jos., driver
116. Mitchell, Mrs. E.
118. Hinds, Mrs. Agnes
120. Vacant
122-124. Magahy, B., cattle dealer
126. McVeigh, Hugh
128. Mack, Wallace
130. Wales, Robert, labourer
..........here is Reid's Place
132. McKendry, Robert, labourer
134. McKee, Mary
136. Kelly, Mrs.
138. Williamson, Mary A.
140. Wilson, Robert, painter
142. Gillespie, M.
144. Morrison, Mrs. A.
146. Hogg's Yard
148. A.R.P. Post
150-154. May Street Handkerchief Works
156. Bell, Mrs. Harriett
158. McFarland, Agnes
160. McAuley, Wm., coach painter
162. Campbell, Miss M.
164. Gibbens, William
166. Wilson, A., bar man
168. Crawford, J. M., publican

Boundary Street North
from 123 Peter's Hill to 92 Old Lodge Road

1-5. side doors
   7. Paxton, Wm., labourer
   9. Beattie, Jas., labourer
 11. Campbell, Samuel, blacksmith
 13. Wilson, Usker, electric engineer
 15. Hood, Hugh, cleaner
 17. McCullough, R., printer
 19. Close, Robert G.
 21. Wilson, George, carter
 23. Lutton, W. J., tinsmith
 25. Dyer, Mrs.
 27. McMahon, Mrs. M. A.
29-31. Nixon, Samuel, grocer
..........here is Riversdale Street
 33. McClelland, D., grocer
 35. Bothwell, David, labourer
 37. Anderson, Hugh, labourer
 39. Graham, John
39a. Vacant
 41. Wilson, Robert, labourer
41a-43. McClelland, J. M. C. C.
 45. Pauley, Mrs. Janet
 47. McAllister, ?
 49. Shilladay, John, labourer
 51. Stewart, Chas., soldier
 53. Morton Bros., motor dealers
 55. Stores
 57. Hamilton, Thomas, upholsterer
 59. Cooke, Joseph, soldier
 61. Maxwell, Mary
 63. Brown, Robt., house repairer
 65. Wright, Mrs.
 67. Mahood, James, labourer
 69. Cully, Thomas
..........here is Christopher Street
 71. Vacant
 73. Side door
                               __________

2-4. Vacant
   6. McConnell, J., brush maker
   8. Yeates, K.
 10. Boyd, John, printer
 12. Trueick, Wesley
 14. McCormick, Albert
 16. Bishop, Herbert
 18. McStravick, Francis
 20. Brown, John C., bar man
 22. Bothwell, John, fireman
 24. Kilpatrick, Jas., labourer
 26. McAuley, John, labourer
 28. Young, John
 30. Anderson, John, labourer
 32. Forsythe, Jas., labourer
 34. Lutton, A., heckle setter
 36. Finn, Mrs. Mary E.
..........here is Riversdale Street
 38. A.R.P. Post
 40. Morrison, Mrs.
 42. McCorkell, Jane
 44. Stevenson, William
 46. Stewart, Mrs.
 48. Beggs, ?
 50. Woods, Richard
 52. Chambers, Henry
 54. Young, ?
 56. Thompson, Miss
 58. Crothers, Wm., labourer
 60. Denning, J. F., fitter
 62. Caldwell, R., joiner
 64. Hamilton, W.
 66. Cooke, Wm., labourer
 68. Calwell, D., carpenter
 70. Brown, Robt., labourer
..........here is Jackson Street
 72. Vacant
 74. Ferguson, Mrs. Minnie
 76. Taylor, James, labourer
 78. McMullan, Mrs.
 80. Thompson, William James
 82. McCormick, R., labourer
 84. Crowe, Wm., labourer
 86. Vacant
 88. Cully, Thomas
..........here is Fleming Street
90-92. Vacant

Bourton Street
from 99 Hillview Street to Lebanon Street

   1. Wilson, John, blacksmith
   3. Stevenson, James
                               __________

   2. Maxwell, James, grocer
   4. McKinnell, James, blacksmith
   6. Robinson, Robt. K., iron turner
   8. Tyrell, Mrs. L.
 10. Curry, Joseph, labourer
 12. Addis, William, labourer
 14. Colvin, Matilda
 16. Wilkinson, Eliza
 18. Malcolmson, J., labourer

Bow Street
from 35 Cullingtree Road to 2 Nail Street

   1. McCrory, James
   3. Campbell, James, labourer
   5. Campbell, Thos., labourer
   7. Doherty, Edward, labourer
   9. Hughes, Jas., labourer
 11. McGuiness, Joseph, carter
 13. McBrine, Chas., dealer
 15. Kane, D., joiner
 17. Mullan, Miss Jane
 19. McCoullagh, Mrs. E.
 21. Brady, Patk., labourer
 23. Gibson, William, labourer
 25. Tierney, Jas., labourer
 27. Mullan, Mrs. Martha
 29. McDonald, Mrs. Sarah
 31. McGuigan, Miss E.
 33. O'Neill, Mrs. Sarah
 35. Magee, Patrick, labourer
 37. Kane, P. K., carter
 39. Dunlop, Wm.
 41. Heaney, Jos., labourer
 43. McGonigal, Samuel, labourer
 45. Hilland, Thomas, carter
 47. Butler, Martin
 49. Curley, Patk., labourer
 51. McCrudden, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Coburn, John, publican
   4. Kelly, P.
   6. Donnelly, William, labourer
   8. Daly, Robert, labourer
 10. McDonnell, E.
 12. Smith, John
 14. Carberry, Michael, labourer
 16. Mullan, James, labourer
 18. Thompson, John
 20. Hagan, Mrs. Annie
 22. Cooley, Lizzie, weaver
 24. McGarrity, Mrs. Ann J.
 26. Cavanagh, John, labourer
 28. Brown, Edward
 30. Madden, Patrick, labourer
 32. Kerr, Francis, labourer
 34. O'Neill, Hugh, dealer
 36. McMenany, Samuel, labourer
 38. Walsh, Mrs. Margaret
   "   Brown, Mrs. Mary
 40. Martin, John, printer
 42. Brown, Michael, labourer
 44. McArdle, P. J., labourer
 46. Conlon, James
 48. Burns, Daniel, labourer
   "   Martin, Patrick
 50. Conlon, Michael, labourer

Bowness Street
from 65 Ambleside Street to 38 Sydney Street West

   1.Hinton, William, labourer
   3. Shearer, Edwd., yarn dresser
   5. Cartmill, W., labourer
   7. McMullan, Miss Ellen
   9. Bradford, James, labourer
 11. McKeown, Wm., yarn dresser
 13. Weir, Robert, inspector
 15. Mawhinney, James, carter
 17. White, Thos., yarn dresser
 19. Clarke, Henry, labourer
 21. McVicker, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Lemon, Alexander, fitter
 25. Hathway, Elizabeth
 27. Ryan, Geo., engine driver
 29. Wright, John, labourer
 31. Finlay, Mrs. L.
 33. Shields, Mrs. Agnes
 35. Hanley, Mrs. J.
 37. Quail, John, dresser
 39. Hagan, Wm., lard refiner
 41. McCambley, Samuel
 43. McCrum, William, fitter
 45. McKeown, R., yarn bundler
 47. McKeown, Robert, fitter
 49. Girvan, Thos., labourer
 51. Higgins, Miss Margaret
 53. Scott, Mrs. Bella
                              __________

   2. McGurk, J., moulder
   4. Rainey, Henry McC., joiner
   6. Davidson, Mrs. I.
   8. Murphy, Saml., sheet metal worker
 10. Campbell, Albert, painter
 12. Forsythe, Wm., mechanic
 14. Carrigan, Mrs. P.
 16. Lockington, William
 18. Dunbar, Mrs. Ellen
 20. George, Jas. M., machinist
 22. Porter, R.
 24. Irwin, William
 26. Anderson, John, machinist
 28. Dowling, W. J., R.A.F.
 30. Thompson, John, saddler
 32. Smith, Thomas, shipwright
 34. Doe, Albert, motor mechanic
 36. Cahoon, Alfred, labourer
 38. Stewart, Mrs. Jane
 40. Leahy, Jeremiah, van man
 42. Boyce, Isaac, packing case maker
 44. Sloan, David, shipwright
 46. Pollock, John
 48. White, Mrs. M.
 50. Grills, Jas., traveller
 52. Hill, J. B., mechanic
 54. Hogg, John

Boyd Street
from 16 Peter's Hill to Mitchell Street

   1. Moore, Jas., publican
   3. Occupied
   7. Lewis, Wilfred, labourer
   9. Burns, ?
       Paiges, Ltd. (rear entrance)
 51. Mann, G., labourer
 53. Marmion, Mrs. Annie
 55. Duffy, William, labourer
 57. Graham, Jos., labourer
 59. Douglas, Samuel, labourer
 61. Lennon, James
 63. Boyd, Thos., labourer
 65. Clarke, D., labourer
                              __________

2-4. Black & Co.
6-30. Demolished
 32. Gilliland, A., fireman
 34. Robinson, Wm., tailor
 36. McCrum, Wm., carter
 38. Montgomery, Thos., labourer
 40. Lee, Thomas, labourer
 42. Duffy, Samuel, labourer
 44. Dickey, Robert, rougher
 46. McBride, Jas., labourer
 48. Lough, R. I.
 50. Graham, Wm., labourer
 52. Spratt, Jas., painter
 54. Mingle, John, labourer
 56. Williams, J., labourer
 58. Quinn, George, labourer
 60. Corr, Mrs. E.
 62. Kinghan, John, labourer
 64. Longridge, Robt., tailor
 66. McDowell, Mrs. C.

Boyle Street
from 30 Lawther Street to 81 Halliday's Road

   1. McIlhagga, John, labourer
   3. Warren, Samuel, P.O. engineer
   5. Bickerstaff, S., caulker
   7. Kennedy, S.
   9. Kennedy, Mrs.
 11. Bell, Jas., motor garage

Boyne Square
from 95 Sandy Row to Renfrew Street

   1. Side door
   3. Gamble, Margaret
   5. Callacher, James, helper
   7. Nabney, Hugh, labourer
   9. Hamilton, W., labourer
 11. Darragh, Thos., labourer
 13. Campbell, John, labourer
 15. Cowan, Jas., labourer
 17. Bingham, Wm., labourer
 19. Morrison, Wm., labourer
 21. Conway, Thos., labourer
 23. Walker, Mrs. Elizabeth
 25. McFadden, Samuel
 27. Carson, John, labourer
 29. Coburn, Alfred, blacksmith
 31. Nellins, George
 33. Kirk, Hugh, labourer
35-37. Hunter, Thomas & Sons, soap and chemical manufacturers
 39. Griffin, John, labourer
 41. Brownlie, E., finisher
 43. Lightbody, Hamilton, labourer
 45. Nellins, David
 47. Elliott, R., brick layer
 49. Boyd, S. J.
 51. Brush, Joseph, labourer
 53. Bryans, J., labourer
 55. Griffin, S. J., labourer
 57. Douglas, Wm., machinist
 59. Stewart, John, labourer
59a. Wilgar, Wm., carpenter
 61. Quigley, James, coach painter
 63. Haslett, Marcus, confectioner
                               __________

   2. Mission Hall
 2a. Elwood, William, labourer
   4. Donnelly, Miss M. J.
   6. Cardwell, Jas., labourer
   8. Hill, Samuel
 10. Whiteside, Ted
 12. Neill, George, labourer
 14. Parkes, Mrs. M.
 16. Elliott, Alex., brick layer
 18. Campbell, William, labourer
 20. McCormack, Edgar, labourer
 22. Tomlinson, Mrs. R.
 24. Mercer, Wm., labourer
 26. Thompson, David, plater's helper
 28. Bryans, Francis, seaman
 30. Pearson, Thomas, labourer
 32. Moody, Geo., painter
 34. Geary, John, labourer
 36. Patterson, James, labourer
 38. McCartney, Mrs. Sarah
 40. Richardson, R., carter
 42. McCann, Alex., labourer
 44. Belshaw, Mrs.
 46. Law, W. J., labourer
 48. Winters, Robert, labourer
 50. Williamson, Wm., labourer
 52. Brown, John, labourer
 54. Cairns, G.
 56. Irwin, D., labourer
 58. Crozier, Wm., labourer
 60. Millar, Mrs. Jean

Boyne Street
from 1a Aughrim Street to 2a Majestic Street

   1. Morrison, H., labourer
   3. Lonsdale, Joseph, soldier
   5. Stewart, Thos., plasterer
   7. McClintock, Thomas, labourer
   9. Courtney, Mrs. E.
 11. Taylor, Wm. D., labourer
 13. Grant, Thos., labourer
 15. Russell, Robt., shunter
 17. Bennett, John
 19. McLaughlin, T., labourer
 21. Hearne, Thos., labourer
                               __________

   2. Murphy, Elizabeth
   4. Donaldson, John, carter
   6. Adley, Jas., linen lapper
   8. Fitzgerald, Wm., caulker
 10. McDowell, Robert, helper
 12. Morrison, Mrs. M.
 14. Caskey, James, labourer
 16. Stevenson, John, labourer
 18. Quinn, Leslie, labourer
 20. Vacant

Bracken Street
from 167 Leopold Street to 154 Disraeli Street

   1. Occupied
   3. McKay, John
   5. Mackey, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Kelly, W., labourer
   9. Finlay, T., labourer
 11. Gordon, Hugh, labourer
 13. Bell, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 15. Tosh, J., labourer
 17. Young, Mrs. Sarah
 19. McFerran, Samuel
 21. Orr, Samuel, C., cutter
 23. Davis, Robert
 25. Mallon, Jas., dealer
 27. Griffin, J., machinist
 29. Tosh, John, labourer
 31. Keers, D. M.
 33. Young, Mrs.
 35. Patterson, T.
 37. Bentley, S.
 39. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 41. Lynas, T., helper
 43. Marshall, Thos., labourer
 45. Wilson, Jas., machine man
 47. Watt, Robert
 49. Crane, Mrs. Annie
 51. Beattie, R., machine man
 53. Finlay, Miss Nellie
 55. Potter, William
 57. Potter, Thos., labourer
 59. Snoddy, Herbert, confectioner
                               __________

   2. Tweedie, John
   4. Smyth, Hugh, labourer
   6. Brownlee, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Alexander, Thomas, house repairer
 10. McKay, J.
 12. McClelland, A., labourer
 14. O'Neill, John, oiler
 16. Buchanan, Wm., fitter
 18. Fowler, Joseph, labourer
 20. Bell, Mrs. Mary
 22. Seymour, E., joiner
 24. Redpath, James, labourer
 26. Carrigan, Fredk. H., electrician
 28. Atkinson, John, checker
 30. Smith, John, labourer
 32. Ashe, Wm., stager
 34. Tosh, George
 36. Ashe, Mrs. Margaret
 38. Morrison, R.
 40. McQuillan, Robert, brick layer
 42. Hamilton, William, labourer
 44. Maginness, Mrs. Sarah
 46. Houston, Samuel, labourer
 48. Baker, Henry J., labourer
 50. Chun, Mrs. Mary
 52. Clyde, William, labourer
 54. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 56. Irvine, Hugh
 58. Leathem, Samuel, confectioner
 60. Reilly, Mrs. M.
 62. Kilpatrick, Mrs. M. J.
 64. Bentley, M., flax dresser
 66. Ferguson, Miss E.
 68. McFerran, J., labourer
 70. Armstrong, William
72-74. Fry, Wm. Leslie, spr. ?

Bradbury Place
from 13 Shaftesbury Square to Lisburn Road

   1. Waddell, R. D., Ltd., pork butchers
3-5. Provincial Bank of Ireland Ltd. (Branch) - A. H. Reid, Manager
   7. Walker's, drapery
9-11. Vacant
 13. Morgan, Miss B.
 15. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
 17. Johnston Bros. Ltd., dyers
 19. Campbell, M. B., confectioner
 21. The Maypole Dairy Co.
 23. Stevenson, A. W., Ltd., chemists
 25. McColl, R. S., confectioner
 27. Bradbury Place Post Office
 29. Glen & Wood, gent's outfitters
 31. Farr, D. A., boot and shoe merchant
 33. Vacant
 35. Dolaghan, M., hair dresser
   "   Milligan, Mrs. J.
 37. McIlwrath, S. J., stationer
 39. Crozier, A. E., watch maker and jeweller
 41. Bennett, S., house furnisher. T.N. 23366
 43. Duffy, John, fish monger
 45. The Scotch Wool House
   "   Dolaghan, Miss, hair dresser
 47. Lockhart, E., jeweller
 49. Melville & Co. Ltd. (Branch), Funeral Furnishers and Motor Hirers. T.N. 26272 (4 lines). Agent, Mrs. McKee
 51. McConnell, Jas., chimney sweep
 55. Bradbury Building Works. T.N. 27271
 57. Grieve, H. W., Grocer. T.N. 25042
 59. Faloon & Steels, ladies' hair dresser
   "   Ferris, Miss, dress maker
   "   McIlwaine, F., accountant
 61. Vacant
                              __________

2-4. Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., South End Branch, D. M. Kelly, manager
   6. Rogan Bros., boot and shoe makers
   8. Graham, A. & D., stationers
 10. Hamilton, Geo., butcher
 12. Lavery, T., publican
 14. Lavery Bros., wine and spirit merchants
 16. Sixty Minute Cleaners
 18. Croskery Bros., confectioners
 20. Vacant
 22. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
 24. Neill, Francis M., photographer
 26. Hurst & Co., milliners and costumiers
 28. McDaniel, J. R., Grocer and Provision Merchant. T.N. 23588
 30. Bowden, J. P., M.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
 32. Vacant
 34. Mulholland, R. & Son, fruiterers
 36. Gilpin Bros., outfitters
 38. McKee & Co., Hardware and China Merchants. T.N. 24030
40-42. Colburn, Mrs. W. F., lingerie and baby linens
 44. Rogan Bros., boot and shoe makers
 46. Rogers, Miss Lizzie S., milliner and draper
 48. Tyler, John & Sons, Ltd., Boot and Shoe Merchants
 50. "Moya," ladies' hairdressing salon
 52. Vacant
 54. "Candies" (or Candles)
 56. Wallace, Martin, Painters and Decorator. T.N. 20836
 58. Vacant

Bradford Square
from 45 Tomb Street to Steammill Lane

   1. Holland, W., blacksmith
   3. McCabe, John, labourer
   5. Brown, Thos., labourer
                               __________

2-10. Demolished

Bradford Street
from 183 Old Lodge Road to Florence Place

   1. McIlveen, Hugh, moulder
   3. Sterritt, Maggie
   5. Robinson, James E.
   7. Patton, T., caretaker
   9. Weir, Mrs.
 11. McIlveen, Jas., labourer
 13. Watson, Ed., labourer
 15. Dawson, J., soldier
 17. McKnight, Hugh, rivetter
 19. Carlisle, Wm. J., soldier
 21. Rea, William
 23. Steel, Samuel, carter
 25. Andrews, Thomas, labourer
 27. Hutton, Wm., labourer
 29. McIlveen, Wm., labourer
 31. McCullough, E.
 33. Corkell, Geo. H., electrical helper
 35. Reilly, Ernest, machinist
 37. Wigston, Sarah Jane
 39. McFarlane, W. J., labourer
 41. Tone, Mrs.
 43. Creighton, John, soldier
 45. Trainor, David
 47. Bishop, Thomas
 49. McIlwaine, James
 51. Crawford, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Bassin Bros., bakers and confectioners
   4. Sterritt, James, fitter
   6. Rock, S., labourer
   8. Law, Geo. Edward, clerk
 10. Gibson, Edwd., labourer
 12. Kells, Frederick
 14. Adamson, Archie, labourer
 16. McAlister, Wm. John
 18. Green, Hugh, painter
 20. Loughins, Robert, labourer
 22. Atkinson, Thomas, mech.
 24. Douglas, John
 26. McGuicken, Thomas
 28. Millar, J.
 30. McMahon, Thomas
 32. McNeilly, Samuel
 34. Millar, Mrs. S. J.

Brady's Lane
from 140 Peter's Hill to Greenland Street

       Smyth, John, commission agent

Braemar Street
at 192 Falls Road

   1. McBride, Mrs. C.
   3. Keatings, Robt., labourer
   5. McKeown, Elizabeth
   7. Dwyer, Mary, smoother
   9. Duffy, Miss
 11. Boyle, J. O., labourer
 13. McArdle, Mrs. E.
 15. Reilly, J., labourer
 17. McSherry, Andy., labourer
 19. O'Neill, W.
 21. Rennix, James, labourer
 23. Andrews, Miss G.
 25. Furphy, John, weaver
 27. Coates, John, labourer
 29. Davis, Henry
 31. Thompson, J., soldier
 33. Clelland, H.
 35. Sinclair, Geo., carpenter
 37. Lucas, Jas., secretary
 39. Armstrong, T., baker
 41. Salmon, Mrs. J.
 43. O'Hagan, Patk., shoe maker
 45. Dunbar, Mrs.
 47. Bell, William, fireman
 49. Martin, Robert, carter
 51. Frazer, Mrs. Agnes
 53. Norrie, J. P., labourer
 55. Freeland, R., carter
 57. Kelly, James, labourer
 59. Willis, Sarah
 61. Wallwin, H., machinist
..........here is Irwell Street
                               __________

2-4. Gardiner, Mrs. K.
   6. Davey, Mrs. L.
   8. Hughes, Thos., motorman
 10. Murphy, W., labourer
 12. Milligan, Mrs. Rose
 14. Jordan, James, joiner
 16. Dunbar, Mrs.
 18. Stewart, Mary
 20. Walsh, Michael labourer
 22. Clarke, Mrs.
 24. Stewart, J., labourer
 26. Farrelly, Miss Mary
 28. Wilson, J., labourer
 30. Magowan, Miss Victoria
 32. Montgomery, A., joiner
 34. McKay, Miss E.
 36. Barclay, Thos., grocer
 38. Garford, William
 40. Pauley, Mrs. Isabella
 42. Campbell, R., labourer
 44. Forbes, Jas. J., carter
 46. Lamont, Andrew
 48. Edgar, Mrs.
 50. Aicken, Miss
 52. Cassells, S., watchman
 54. Napier, Mrs., weaver
 56. Dunbar, Mrs.
 58. McGowan, Jos., labourer
 60. Marshall, Mrs. Mary J.
 62. Ferguson, Mrs.
 64. Montgomery, Mrs. E.
..........here is Irwell Street

Bramcote Street
from 10 Grace Avenue to 27 Bloomfield Road

 15. Keenan, John, clerk
 17. Marshall, Miss Kathleen J.
 19. Russell, Mrs. R.
 21. Corcoran, John A., plumber
 23. Patterson, ?
 25. Butcher, Fredk., steward
 27. Lindsay, William, clerk
 29. Torrington, Mrs. A. E.
 31. Lynn, A., R.U.C.
 33. Hannah, Wm.
 35. Shaw, E., engineer
 37. Occupied
 39. Lennox, John, stevedore
 41. Corcoran, George
 43. Mitchell, J., R.U.C.
 45. Bingham, J., engineer
 47. Kelly, John, clerk
 49. Kirkpatrick, T., brass finisher
 51. Thompson, John, machine man
 53. McGimpsey, W., blacksmith
 55. Mitchell, R. P., labourer
 57. Cummings, Miss Jessie, confectioner
 59. Douglas, Miss S.
                               __________

   2. Reid, David, motorman
   4. Baxter, S., engineer
   6. Gibson, W.
   8. Haskins, Leslie, fitter
 10. Walkington, J.
 12. Shaw, Hugh, manager
 14. Millar, R., joiner
 16. Hunter, W., van man
 18. Orr, Wilfred
 20. Johnson, Samuel, corker
 24. Atkinson, Thomas
 26. Legge, James, boiler maker
 28. Leitch, Mrs.
 30. Stevenson, Mrs. Sarah J.
 32. Kenny, William
 34. McVeigh, Herbert, driver
 36. Stewart, Alex.
 38. Flinn, Thos., coppersmith
 40. Patton, E. J., traveller
 42. Shields, S. C. T.
 44. Picking, George
 46. Barnes, R., linen business
 48. Holden, R. J., rivetter
 50. Lowry, Alex., joiner
 52. Neill, Alexander, checker

Brandon Parade
70 Connsbrook Avenue

   7. Walker, Stewart, newsagent
   9. Vacant
 11. Occupied
 13. Cox, William H., labourer
 15. Hill, George, driller
 17. Kirk, Thomas, driller
 19. Johnston, Mrs.
 21. Dunlop, Wm., shop assistant
 23. Boyd, Mrs. Annie
 25. Boyd, Mrs. Annie
 27. Watson, James, coppersmith
 29. Marks, Thomas, fitter
 31. Warren, Jos., stevedore
 33. Hendry, Mrs.
 35. Kenny, Thomas, fitter
 37. Galloway, E., joiner
 39. Reid, Wm., labourer
 41. Russell, F., labourer
 43. Hurst, Hugh, soldier
 45. Lucas, John
 47. Nugent, Geo. F., house repairer
 49. Morrow, William, cycle agent
 51. Brown, H., telegraphist
 53. Maitland, A. T., joiner
 55. Johnston, Richard, postman
 57. McFarland, Robert, van man
 59. Cussen, R., civil servant
 61. Rackerby, J., ship keeper
 63. Donnan, David, joiner
 65. Flannigan, Thos., labourer
 67. Gibson, H., labourer
 69. Flack, John, red leader
 71. Dorman, W. J., labourer
 73. Smylie, A., labourer
 75. McIntosh, J., cabinet maker
 77. Galloway, Wm., postman
 79. Hendry, J., plumber
 81. McCartney, Edwd., postman
                             __________

   4. Vacant
   6. McDowell, Wm., fitter
   8. Wilson, Samuel, welder
 10. Mason, James, boot repairer
 12. Hodgen, Thomas, welder
 14. Monaghan, Mrs.
 16. Topley, F., clerk
 18. Vacant ground
20-22. Adair, Thos., home bakery
 24. Calderwood, J. A., grocer
..........here is Brandra Street
 26. Forshaw, Leslie, pro. golfer
 28. Gourley, Samuel, engineer
 30. Black, Jas., agent
 32. Shields, H., clerk
 34. Harkness, Thomas
..........here is Brandon Terrace
 36. Kennedy, Jas., fitter
 38. Surgenor, W. J., fitter
 40. Johnston, W. J., telegraphist
 42. McComb, J., carter
 44. Fleming, T., palliasse maker
 46. Wilson, Miss E.
 48. Irwin, D., labourer
 50. Adair, F., labourer
 52. Cuming, W., boot repairer
 54. McDowell, Robert, postman
 56. Foulis, John, caulker
 58. McCrum, S., labourer
 60. Russell, A., plumber
 62. Larmour, Mrs.
64-70. Vacant
 72. Lemon, J., labourer
 74. McIlveen, W., motorman
 76. Watters, R., carpenter
 78. Treborrow, J., inspector

Brandon Terrace
from 170 Parkgate Avenue to 34 Brandon Parade

   1. Matthews, Jas., salesman
   3. Armstrong, Jas., painter
   5. Johnston, James, crane driver
   7. Houston, Mrs.
   9. Hutley, F., pattern maker
 11. Childs, Mrs.
 13. Boden, John, boiler maker
 15. O'Neill, Mrs. S.
 17. Pilson, A.
 19. Carrothers, Stanley, checker
 21. Neill, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Johnston, Hamilton, plumber
   4. Macgougan, John, gate keeper

Brandra Street
from 24 Brandon Parade to Parkgate Avenue

   1. Moore, R., Supper Saloon
       vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Twibill, Robt., cabinet maker
   4. Mills, John, brick layer
   6. Newman, Richard, labourer
   8. McColl, Thos., labourer
 10. Hutton, Wm., slinger
 12. Gilroy, Wm., labourer
 14. Walker, Jas., machinist
 16. Nicholl, Thos., fitter
 18. Crilley, Mrs. Agnes
 20. Monaghan, Chas., machinist

Brantwood Street
at 113 Alexandra Park Avenue

   1. Dunbar, William J., fitter
   3. O'Connell, William, mechanic
   5. Rogers, George, cleaner
                               __________

   2. McCoy, James, lorry driver
   4. Wilson, Samuel, store man
   6. Smith, John
   8. McKee, Hubert

Brassey Street
from Selby Street to 94 Roden Street

   1. Gracey, Thomas, fitter
   3. Wilson, E., clerk
   5. Anderson, William
   7. Burns, Phillip, iron turner
   9. Rathbone, John, labourer
 11. Reid, Mrs. A.
 13. Holmes, Arthur, R.U.C.
 15. Uprichard, David P., fitter
 17. Brockbank. W. J., lines man
 19. Hill, Hugh, joiner
 21. Cochrane, T. A., labourer
 23. May, Wm., lithographer
                               __________

   2. Burns, J., labourer
   4. Wilkinson, J., fitter
   6. Milligen, Mrs.
   8. Kirker, Hugh, upholsterer
 10. Simpson, Wm. John, R.A.F.
 12. Magill, Mary
 14. Bunting, Joseph, iron turner
 16. McDowell, S., labourer
 18. Smyth, Mrs.
 20. Moss, Daniel, carter

Bray Street
from 414 Crumlin Road to 73 Woodvale Road

   1. Storey, Jos., clerk
   3. Campbell, William, clerk
   5. Gardner, John, insurance agent
   7. Dougan, Wm., iron turner
   9. Rodgerson, D. M., traveller
 11. Fitzsimons, G., pawn brokers' assistant
 13. Hewitt, W., motorman
 15. Maginn, Hugh W., labourer
 17. Carvell, George, compositor
 19. Gardiner, Francis, clerk
 21. Jackson, Albert, boiler maker
 23. O'Hara, Mrs.
 25. Close, Mrs. Elizabeth
 27. Cush, J., machinist
 29. Caldwell, Jas., carpenter
 31. McKane, J. A., insurance agent
 33. Billingsley, Robt., tenter
 35. Cartmill, Mrs.
 37. Wright, Miss Sarah
 39. Lemon, Jas., joiner
 41. Weir, Wm., tram conductor
 43. Elliott, Daniel
 45. Hill, Mrs. Isabella
 47. McKitterick, David, assistant
 49. McMaw, Richard, store man
 51. Leckey, John, manager
 53. Mitchell, Geo., coach builder
 55. Dewar, M., labourer
57a. Harvey, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Ohio Street
 57. McManus, G., labourer
 59. Henderson, J. L., insurance agent
 61. McMillan, S., fitter
 63. Murray, Mrs. M. J.
 65. Chicken, H., labourer
 67. Delaney, Robt. H., traveller
 69. Wilson, Joseph
 71. Kernaghan, Jas., engineer
 73. Scott, Wm., sheet metal worker
 75. Wilkinson, R. C., labourer
 77. Moles, M. H., cloth printer
 79. McCloy, William
 81. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
 83. McKinney, Arthur, fitter
 85. Gray, David A., pattern maker
 87. Weir, Mrs. H.
 89. Harrison, Jos., sales man
 91. Smyth, David, conductor
 93. Ellis, Jas., hair dresser
 95. Smyth, Mrs. M.
 97. McCullough, David, chef
 99. Tipping, Mrs. M., grocer
..........here is Rathlin Street
101. McCrossan, Jos., baker
103. Harvey, Jas., bread server
105. Stewart, Samuel, store keeper
107. Guthrie, Jas., caretaker
109. Maude, Edwd., sheet metal worker
111. Smith, Mrs. Elizabeth
113. Kerr, T. J., inspector
115. Whitley, Wm. J., joiner (Whitla, W. J., joiner in 1918)
117. Beattie, John, bread server
119. Brown, David, cementer
121. Lewis, Miss M.
123. Brown, Jas., clerk
125. McMurray, Jas., joiner
127. Brown, W. J., watchman
129. Knox, S. J., rivetter
131. Grayson, J. W., plater (Gracey, J. W., plater in 1918)
133. Neill, Robert
                               __________

 2a. Cooke, George
   2. Crawford, Mrs. Annie
   4. Chambers, Thos., shop assistant
   6. Phillips, J.
   8. Black, Joseph, fitter
 10. McCullough, Wm., carpenter
 12. Forsythe, Alex., labourer
 14. Kingsmore, Jas., com. agent
 16. Scott, Thomas
 18. Gardiner, A., caretaker
 20. Noble, James
 22. Lemon, James, butcher
 24. McFarland, Walter
 26. Russell, T. J., fitter
 28. Bocking, Thos., electrician
 30. Best, James, driller
 32. Streight, Saml., yarn dresser
 34. Preston, Miss Esther
 36. McKittrick, Mrs. Esther
 38. French, Mrs. E.
 40. Sands, D., driver
 42. Morton, Robt., fitter's assistant
 44. Caughey, Mrs. Edith
 46. Moles, William
 48. Colburn, Robert, insurance agent
 50. King, Samuel, labourer
 52. Malcolmson, R., labourer
 54. Waddell, Mrs. Mary
 56. Woods, Mrs. J.
..........here is Ohio Street
56a. Harland, Richard, grocer
 58. Adams, William, engineer
 60. McLean, William, welder
 62. Hodgson, John S., fitter
 64. McCrossen, Jas., traveller
 66. Bird, J., labourer
 68. Cammick, Henry, iron turner
 70. Occupied
 72. Neill, Miss J.
 74. McAteer, Thomas, milkman
 76. Hunt, Walter, tailor
 78. McCausland, J. W., fitter
 80. Gilmore, William
 82. McFarlane, T. G., block printer
 84. Smiley, S., driver
 86. Elder, H., machinist
 88. Kingsberry, T., hackle maker
 90. Cummins, W., missionary
 92. Winnington, Wm., conductor
 94. Clements, Mrs. Rose
 96. Gilliland, Robt., carpenter
 98. Mackey, George, joiner
100. McClenaghan, Mrs. S.
102. Nicholson, Mrs. Annie, confectioner
..........here is Rathlin Street
108. Shaw, William
..........here is Fingal Street
200-202. Cordner, J., spirit merchant
..........here is Enfield Parade
..........here is Enfield Drive
..........here is Broom Street
                          Parkview Terrace
   1. Robinson, ?
   2. Johnston, Agnes
   3. McMurray, J. H., joiner

Bread Street
at 14 Derby Street

   1. McNairey, H., joiner
   3. McConnell, Miss Elizabeth
   5. Donaghy, P., labourer
   7. Carville, Mrs. Sarah
   9. Slean, Miss
 11. Tarrant, Wm. John, labourer
 13. Kelly, J., joiner
                               __________

 2a. Dance Hall
   2. Higgins, A., pig dealer
   4. Diamond, Mrs. Mary
   6. Grant, Miss Susan
   8. Donnelly, Mrs. Sarah

Bread Street East
from 379 Newtownards Road to 294 Beersbridge Road

       Belfast Ropework Co. Ltd., back entrance
..........here is Factory Street
   5. Mahood, James, grocer
   7. Shaw, Henry, labourer
   9. McClean, Hugh, fireman
 11. Shaw, Mrs. Mary
 13. Monroe, Walter, labourer
 15. McCord, Andw., labourer
 17. Cameron, William, labourer
 19. Martin, William, labourer
 21. Boyd, Mrs.
 23. McMillan, S., box maker
 25. McShane, Mrs. Nellie
 27. McCullough, Jos., dealer
 29. Occupied
 31. Morrison, Jas., painter
 33. Livingstone, Wm., labourer
 35. Adams, Thos., crane man
 37. Hunter, Elizabeth
 39. Boyd, Mrs. Elizabeth
 41. Greeno, Thos., moulder (Greene?)
 43. Irvine, Wm., carter
 45. Devine, Joseph, labourer
 47. Blackstock, Mrs. E. A.
 49. Parker, George, labourer
 51. McShane, Joseph
 53. Heron, Herbert, cabinet maker
 55. Jackson, Samuel, labourer
..........here is Bloomfield Parade
 57. Magowan, W., dairyman
 59. Hamilton, Andw., baker
 61. Reid, Robert F., labourer
61a. Miller, Mrs.
 63. Spence, James, labourer
63a. Simpson, James, labourer
 65. Andrews, G., welder
 67. Bleakley, Edmund
 69. Jackson, Mrs. T.
 71. Harrison, Andrew, labourer
 73. Millar, Samuel, labourer
 75. Hamilton, Charles, labourer
 77. Venters, John, labourer
 79. Hagan, Edwd., labourer
 81. Atkinson, Mr. Kathleen
 83. Beattie, John, labourer
 85. Quinliven, J., labourer
 87. Miller, Samuel, labourer
 89. Meek, Robert, labourer
 91. Vincent, David, labourer
 93. Newman, Samuel, tanner
 95. Letson, Hugh, labourer
 97. McNally, John, labourer
 99. Atkinson, Albert Edward
103. Mullan, Mrs. C.
105. Craig, Mrs.
107. Boyd, Wm. J., van man
109. Mateer, W. A., boiler maker
111. Murphy, John
113. Anderson, Emily
115. Clarke, Archibald, plasterer
117. Rea, Thomas, dealer
119. Mawhinney, Jas., labourer
121. Flanigan, Mrs. E.
123. Allen, Robert, shipwright
125, Burton, N., joiner
127. Stafford, John, labourer
129. Roy, David, mechanic
131. Johnston, William, conductor
133. Harbinson, Alex., watch maker
135. Patterson, John, labourer
137. McAllister, A., labourer
139. Dickson, William, labourer
                               __________

..........here is Oakdale Street
 12. Martin, Geo., conductor
 14. Holmes, T., labourer
 16. Auld, Alex., postman
 18. Mahood, Robert, painter
 20. Whitten, W., labourer
..........here is Ashdale Street
 22. Vance, W. G., labourer
 24. Martin, Mrs. Mary
 26. Bloomfield P.E. School - John Lowry, principal
 28. Lowry, John, school teacher
 30. McGregor, Andrew, builder
 32. Moore, Robert, newsagent
 34. Mackle, T., boot repairer
 38. Redpath, W. J., electrician
 40. McCrudden, T., labourer
 42. Young, William, labourer
 46. McKeown, Robert, labourer
 48. Emerson, Jas.
50-52. Occupied
 54. McLoughlin, J.
 56. Campling, W., telephonist
 58. Cairns, T., iron turner
 60. Irvine, Hugh, printer
 62. Curragh, Frederick, labourer
 64. Bingham, Mrs. E.
 66. Stewart, Mrs. H.
 68. Bennett, W. T., labourer
 70. Kane, L., blacksmith
 72. McKitterick, John, plumber
 74. Cordner, W. J., labourer
 76. Heaney, John, labourer
 78. McLoughlin, Wm. James
 80. McRoberts, Hugh
 82. McKittrick, Arthur, labourer
 84. Redpath, Geo., caulker
 86. Hagan, Mrs.
 88. Redpath, Jas., rivetter
 90. Maghie, Mrs. Sarah, confectioner
 92. Martin, H., labourer
94-96. Belfast City Mission Hall
98-100. Parker, R. H., grocer
102. Bell, Mrs. Margaret
104. Houston, William
106. Crowe, Robert, labourer
108. Bristow, John, postman
110. McFarlane, Jas., labourer
112. Graham, Samuel, labourer
114. Jackson, Joseph, labourer
116. Wright, Jos., labourer
118. McCandless, Jas., dealer
120. Boyle, Robert, fitter
122. Monaghan, S., machine man
132. McLaughlin, Mrs. Hannah
134-136. Vacant
138. Patterson, William
140. Polly, Walter, soldier
142. Brown, Alex., electrician
144. Jamieson, Mrs. M.
146. Vacant

Breda Gardens
Outside Municipal Boundary
See Newtownbreda

Breda Park
Outside Municipal Boundary
See Newtownbreda

Brenda Street
from 79 Isoline Street to Channing Street

   1. Adams, J., labourer
   3. Mackey, Wm., labourer
   5. Smith, James
   7. McCann, John H., labourer
   9. Heaney, ?
 11. McNish, Mrs.
 13. McAlpine, Hugh, rigger
 15. Nicholl, M., labourer
 17. Johnston, Miss Eileen
 19. Devine, Adam, labourer
 21. Whaley, J.
 23. Lavery, Joseph
 25. Elliott, D.
 27. McCracken, George
 29. Moffett, James
 31. Carrol, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Martin, Richard, smith
   6. Murdoch, T., lamp lighter
   8. Smeaton, W. J., labourer
 10. Roberts, George, labourer
 12. McCune, Alfred, labourer
 14. Norris, Edgar, motor dealer
 16. Matier, Samuel, joiner
 18. Wilgar, John, fitter
 20. Smeaton, W. J.
 22. Peden, J., crane man
 24. Fitzpatrick, Mrs.
 26. Farrar, Mrs. L.
 28. Thompson, Mrs. I.
 30. Jackson, J., plumber
 32. McCloud, William, cleaner
 34. Corr, Mrs.
 36. Monaghan, C., fitter

Brennan Street
from 97 Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. Rosenna
   3. Cooke, Mrs. S.
   5. Thompson, Jas.
   7. McQuade, Alex., carter
   9. Trainor, R., chef
 11. Gordon, Wm., traveller
 13. Gordon, Fredk., labourer
 15. Haveron, H., labourer
 17. Gray, John, labourer
 19. Hill, C., hair dresser
 21. Maule, William, labourer
 23. Moore, J., labourer
 25. Cooke, Edward, labourer
                               __________

2-14. Vacant
 16. Watson, Miss R.
 18. Rollins, Henry, tailor
 20. McBroom, J., labourer
 22. Hewitt, Mrs. F.
 24. Wallace, Alex., labourer
 26. Ashe, David, labourer

Brianville Park
off Ballysillan Road

   1. Robb, Joseph G., chemist
   3. Barr, James C., clerk
   5. Boden, Samuel, machine man
   7. Crawford, S. D., solicitor
   9. Harbinson, John
 11. Morgan, W. J.
 13. Kilpatrick, Victor
 15. McGowan, Herbert, confectioner
17-19. Vacant ground

Bridge End
Continuation of Queen's Bridge

       Belfast Corporation Distributing Yard and First Aid Post
 1a. General Welding Co. T.N. 57964
1-3. Donnelly, Thos., spirit merchant
..........here is Rotterdam Street
   5. Walker, James, & Co. Ltd., Lion Steam Packings and Jointings, Mechanical Engineers. T.N. 58047
   7. Snoddy, Rosetta, grocer
   9. Blair, J. H., grocer
 11. Murphy, William
 13. Edgar, D., saddler
 15. A.R.P. Post
 17. Wasson, Wm., butcher
 19. Vacant
 21. Stewart, Jas., provision merchant
23-29. Vacant
 31. Gettinby, Mrs. E.
 33. Vacant
35-37. Wilson & Leeper, filling station
41-43. Knowles, Jas., filling station
45-49. Morton Bros., motor dealers
51-53. McAlinden, Joseph, publican
..........here is Memel Street
       Sirocco Engineering Works. garage
81-87. Davidson & Co. Ltd., Sirocco Engineering Works
 89. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Ltd. (stores)
 91. McConnell, Mrs. Catherine
 93. Charteris, K., confectioner
95-97. Vacant
99-101. Turnover Filter Co. Ltd. T.N. 57373
103-111. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Ltd. (stores)
113-123. Vacant
..........here is Short Strand
                               __________

..........here is Station Street
   2. Spencer, Mrs. E., tobacconist and confectioner
   4. McCloskey, Margaret
   6. Little, J., hair dresser
   8. Bridge End P.O. - Miss Morrow, sub-postmistress
 10. Clarke, Mrs. M., confectioner
12-16. Vacant
 18. Enlander, H., Fancy Goods
 20. Castle Dye Works Ltd.
 22. Vacant
24-28. Denny, H., & Sons Ltd., Bacon Curers
 28. Vacant
 30. Small, John, picture frame
 32. McDowell, Bryce, druggist
 34. Bell, Robert, Tailor and Outfitter
 36. Bridge End Pram Co. (M. Trimble)
 38. Lavery, J., cycle agent
40-42. Wilson & Leeper, cycles
42a. Agnew, Jas., & Co., sawmills
42b. Ritchie, Robert, hair dresser
 44. Scott, S. D., grocer
 46. Kirk, William, newsagent
..........here is Dalton Street
 48. Vacant
 50. Murray, Wm., Wireworker. T.N. 57387
 52. Heaney, J., dealer
 54. Halliday, Susan, shoe maker
 56. Ross, Elizabeth
58-60. Lamb, J. C., Ltd., motor cycles
   "   Cycles (Belfast) Ltd.
60a. Newell Agencies Ltd.
 62. Browne, James, home bakery
 64. Townley, Mrs. Mina, dealer
 66. Rogan, John, publican
 68. Connor, J., physician and surgeon
 70. Vacant
 72. Hanna, Mrs. E., restaurant
 74. Vacant
 76. Mallin, Arthur, newsagent
 78. Evans, Miss L., butcher
80-84. Fast-Taxis Ltd., Taxi Hirers. T.N. 58011
 86. Hanna, David, wholesale provision merchant
 88. Moran, Charles, fruiterer
 90. Vacant
 92. British Restaurant
..........here is Graham's Place
 94. Harper, Mrs., dealer
 96. Graham, Miss E., dress maker
98-100. Judge, Wm., basket & hamper manufacturer
102. Toomey, P., fruiterer
104. Canning, Mary, newsagent
106-108. Carragher, T., publican

Bridge Street
from 2 Rosemary Street to 24 High Street

1-33. Vacant (see Alphabetical Section)
                               __________

2-10. The Northern Whig Ltd., Newspaper Proprietors
12-24. Vacant (see Alphabetical Section)

Bridge Street East
from 10 Cromac Square to Albert Bridge

   1. Walsh, James
 2a. Vacant
   3. Flanaghan, T., boot merchant
   5. Cromac Square Mission Hall
..........here is Verner Street
   7. The Modern Tool and Equipment Co. Ltd.
   9. Kelly, Miss C., restaurant
 11. Hutton, H., & Co. Ltd., timber importers
13-15. Campbell, John, wine and spirit merchant
..........here is Annette Street
17-27. Vacant
..........here is Stewart Street
       Great Northern Railway - Cattle Department - G. A. Clarke, supt.
                         Great Northern House
       Crozier, John, railway inspector
                               __________

   2. McGurk, Thos., M.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
   4. Reid, Jos., flesher
   6. Vacant
   8. McCullough, Wm., & Co., linen manufacturers
 10. Clifford, Robert
 12. Cecile, M., ladies' hair dresser
 14. Haskins, T. E., butchers' and bakers' outfitter
..........here is Verner Street
       Corporation Flesh Meat Market
       Corporation Butter, Egg and Fruit Markets
..........here is Oxford Street
       Corporation Electric Light and Power Station - W. J. McC. Girvan, City Electrical Engineer & General Manager; J. McCandless, Deputy City Electrical Engineer and General Manager; J. A. Parker, Commercial Secty.

Bridge Street Place
at 5 Bridge Street

       Vacant

Bright Street
from 264 Albertbridge Road to 269 Newtownards Road

   1. Straney, Mrs.
   3. Mawhinney, Alex., shop assistant
   5. Moore, Mrs.
   7. Vacant
   9. Savage, Edward, linen lapper
 11. Allen, John A.
 13. Hunter, Wm., labourer
 15. Chapman, Mrs. Martha
 17. MacGowan, Jas., labourer
 19. McCall, George, labourer
 21. Johnston, Mrs.
 23. Bates, Robt., labourer
 25. Hill, Arthur, joiner
 27. Shaw, Mrs.
 29. Donnelly, J., blacksmith
 31. Skillen, Andrew, driller
 33. Rodgers, George, boot repairer
 35. Weir, Mrs. Martha
 37. Skillen, John, labourer
 39. Auld, James, caulker
 41. Burns, Mrs.
 43. Ringland, George, fitter
 45. Magill, Wm., plumber
 47. Skimmonds, Mrs. (Skimin, Rchd., labourer in 1918)
 49. McCourt, John P.
 51. Fisher, Thos., sheet metal worker
 53. McMaster, Chas., labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. McDowell, Mrs. C.
 59. Steel, David, labourer
 61. Wilkinson, Mrs.
 63. Rainey, Wm., labourer
 65. Stitt, Alex., labourer
 67. Bennett, John, labourer
 69. Murphy, W. J., labourer
 71. Clarke, Jos., labourer
 73. Occupied
 75. Carroll, Martin
77-79. Vacant
 81. Charles, T. H.
83-89. Vacant
 91. Downey, James
 93. McClure, Mrs. Mary
 95. Black, Jas., labourer
 97. Weir, Isaac, labourer
 99. Dickie, Jas., hair dresser
                               __________

   2. Moore, Mrs. Ellen
   4. Downes, Mrs. C.
   6. Neill, Alex., plasterer
   8. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
 10. Hillis, Mrs.
 12. McCullough, James Petticrew
 14. Donnelly, Jas., weaver
 16. Scott, J.
 18. Starritt, Richard, labourer
 20. Jackson, S. J., driller
 22. Jamison, Alex.
 24. Drennan, Thomas H.
 26. Hamilton, James
 28. Irwin, Mrs. Agnes
 30. Occupied
 32. Anderson, Thos., labourer
 34. Wilson, A., machine man
 36. Mackey, Thos., welder
 38. Burns, William
 40. Stranney, William
 42. Cassidy, W. J., machinist
 44. Magill, Samuel, labourer
 46. Beattie, John
 48. Vacant
 50. Burns, William D.
 52. Lewis, Mrs.
 54. Boyd, George, plater's helper
 56. Allen, John, labourer
 58. Burns, John, labourer
 60. Kerr, Joseph
 62. Johnston, Daniel
 64. McCallister, Chas., labourer
 66. Humphrey, Mrs. Mary
 68. Baxter, Samuel, labourer
 70. Moore, Hugh, labourer
 72. Stewart, Mrs.
 74. Occupied
 76. Silcock, R.
 78. Mills, Robt., pipe and boiler coverer
80-92. Vacant
94-96. Occupied
 98. Beck, William, labourer
100. Gamble, R. J., plumber

Brighton Street
at 217 Falls Road

   1. Mooney, John, labourer
   3. Jack, William, labourer
   5. Compton, Ernest, carter
   7. McMullan, T., electrician
   9. McCourt, Leo., fitter
 11. Kelly, Mrs. B.
 13. Clarke, Sabina
       vacant ground
                               __________

   2. McConville, Wm.
   4. Crangle, Wm., mechanic
   6. McManus, Patrick, carrier
   8. Owens, James J.
 10. Donnelly, J., hair dresser
 12. McGill, Miss
 14. Fusco, Albert
 16. Rodgers, H., engineer
 18. Mooney, Edward
 20. O'Hara, P., insurance agent
 22. McNally, John, slater
 24. Jones, T., joiner
 26. McDonagh, P., labourer
 28. O'Toole, D., driver
 30. Campbell, Joseph
..........here is Shiels Street

Bristol Avenue
at 48 Lansdowne Road

   1. Jones, Mrs. E.
   3. Freeman, S., financier
   5. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   7. Vacant
   9. Rodick, A. J., draughtsman
 11. Jones, A. A., clerk
 13. Clements, W., chemist
 15. Horner, James, fitter
 17. Patton, Alexander, pilot
 19. Carson, R.
 21. Bell, Mrs.
 23. McDowell, Alexander, inspector
 25. Cunningham, Stewart, manager
 27. Turley, Mrs. Margaret
 29. McCormick, H. E., manager
 31. Rea, Frank, chief engineer
 33. Gillespie, R., engineer
 35. Kernaghan, Fredk., engineer
 37. Flack, William
 39. McCance, William
 41. McBride, Samuel, manager
 43. Irvine, B.
 45. Stewart, Mrs. M.
 47. Madden, David
 49. Rea, Samuel, traveller
 51. Wilson, William
 53. Jones, Mrs. J.
 55. Patton, P., chemist
                               __________

   2. Charters, Robt., manager
   4. Jarrett, Randel
   6. Willmott, Sydney G., foreman
   8. Smyth, W. T.
 16. Watson, C. W., accountant
 18. Semple, S. J., R.U.C.
 20. Symmons, S. R.
 22. McWilliam, Leslie C.
 24. Barry, F., civil servant
 26. First Aid Point 615

Bristol Street
from 1 Conlig Street to 86 Agnes Street

   1. Verner, ?, labourer
   3. Arthur, Angus C., hair dresser
   5. Kennedy, Robert, labourer
   7. Wilson, Mrs. Rachael
   9. Gateway
 11. Nesbitt, J., packer
 13. Lindsay, Wm. L.
 15. Lynd's Stores
..........here is Fortingale Street
 17. Yaxley, Robert, labourer
 19. Russell, Mrs. Mary
 21. Carlisle, Mrs.
 23. Tait, Wm. C., fireman
       Gateway
 25. Smyth, Jos., baker
 27. Chambers, Jas., plumber
 29. Brown, John, labourer
 31. McClenaghan, Mrs.
 33. Dalzell, A., pattern maker
 35. Everett, John, carpenter
 37. Clarke, H. J., iron turner
 39. Hawkins, Wm. J., labourer
 41. Esdale, John, labourer
 43. McDowell, John, labourer
 45. Michael, Mrs.
 47. Whitcroft, W., cable layer
 49. Wright, J., labourer
 51. Ardis, Mrs. M. A.
 53. Craig, Robina
 55. Emmerson, A., labourer
 57. Carvil, Andrew
 59. Farren, John, porter
 61. Johnston, R., blacksmith
61b. Crossett, David
61c. Smyth, Mrs. Caroline
..........here is Court Street
 63. Ritchie, Thomas
 65. Scott, Wm., fitter
 67. Todd, Rodney, jun.
 69. Jack, Wm., carpenter
 71. Aitchison, John
 73. Hunt, Mrs. M.
 75. French, Alex., store man
 77. Gordon, W., fitter
 79. Johnston, A., plater's helper
 81. Hamilton, Wm. James
 83. Cochrane, H., labourer
 85. French, ?
 87. Tate, K., labourer
 89. Lewis, Martha
 91. Boyd, T., fitter
 93. Brittan, ? (Briton, Mrs. in 1918)
 95. Tully, Susan
 97. Glover, Mrs.
 99. Briggs, John, dock labourer
101. Hood, Edward, labourer
103. Yeates, Samuel
105. Higgins, Miss
107. Reid, F., labourer
109. Fulton, Nathaniel, store man
111. Crooks, John
113. Kilpatrick, Edward, labourer
115. Thompson, Geo., labourer
117. Kyle, Mrs.
119. Crothers, Alex.
121. Devlin, Charles
123. Parkinson, J., church officer
125. McKillen, T., builders' provider and timber merchant
                              __________

   2. Sanlon, Wm., soldier
   4. Bell, William, labourer
   6. McAllister, Miss
   8. Clarke, David, labourer
 10. Rodgers, Louisa
 12. French, Thomas
..........here is Fortingale Street
 18. Vacant
 22. Gray, Miss Sally
 24. Blair, Mrs. M. A.
 26. Sanders, Jane
 28. Moore, Misses
 30. McDonnell, Mrs.
 32. Scott, Samuel
 34. Millar, Mrs.
 36. Herbert, John
 38. Craig, M., labourer
 40. Bennett, J., labourer
 42. Cree, Maggie
 44. Scroggy, Mrs. J.
 46. Johnston, Mrs.
 48. Magee, David, tailor
 50. Gorman, A., labourer
 52. Wood, H., fitter
 54. Crone, James, electricians' helper
 56. Watt, John, holder-up
 58. Horner, J.
 60. Magill, Mrs. M.
 62. Ireland, Hugh
 64. Bury, Arthur
..........here is Court Street
66-68. Vacant
 70. Templeton, Robert, labourer
 72. Belshaw, Annie Jane
 74. Toan, Mrs.
 76. Belshaw, W. J., labourer
 78. Finlay, John, fitter
 80. Wright, James
 82. Lackey, John G.
 84. Phillips, W., labourer
 86. McClurg, Samuel
 88. Knox, J.
 90. McFarlane, Mrs. Mary
 92. Carnduff, James
 94. Johns, Stewart
 96. McMillan, J., painter
 98. Kelly, J., labourer
100. Black, Victor
102. McCrum, T., labourer
104. Fleming, William
106. Campbell, T. J., labourer
108. McIntyre, Daniel, joiner
110. Dalton, E. K., shipwright
112. Belshaw, A.
114. Hill, E.
116. Ledley, Mrs.
118. Bruce, Miss
120. Livingstone, Jos., conductor
122. Watson, N.
124. Armour, S., wood turner
126. Perry, Mrs.
128. Teeney, Arthur, brick layer
130. Milling's, farriers

Bristow Park
from 17 Malone Road Upper to Harberton Park

   1. Thompson, W. Hood
   3. Grant, John G.
   5. Bradley, W.
   7. Hughes, Samuel J.
   9. Adams, A.
 11. Hamilton, E. R., motor agent
 13. Anderson, S. J., director
 15. Munday, Mrs.
..........here is Cambourne Park
 17. Baxter, John
 19. Maunder, W. E.
 21. Walker, Mrs.
 23. Rea, K. T.
 25. McKee, H. W. L.
..........here is Drummond Lane
       vacant ground
 49. Donaldson, J. C. H.
 51. Gilpin, Edward, draper
 53. Tulip, A. J.
 55. Vacant ground
 57. Forth, F. C. L.
 59. Berkley, R. S. L.
 61. Longley, R.
 63. Montgomery, C. W.
 65. Gilbert, R. S.
 67. Kingston, R., customs official
 69. Stewart, Jas., civil servant
                              __________

   2. Strachan, Wm., director
   4. Forsythe, W. R.
   6. Corscadden, R. E., solicitor
   8. McKinney, Wm., director
 10. Herbert, L., clothier
 12. Shiel, C. L., Barrister-at-Law
 14. Pritchard, R. W., M.B.
 16. Graham, J. D.
 18. Irvine, William
 20. Rogan, F. C., shoe merchant
 22. Carlisle, Mrs. E.
 24. Donaldson, W.
 26. Featherstone, C. A.
 28. Morgan, Miss B.
       Vacant ground
 36. McIlveen, Kennedy
..........here is Drummond Park
       Vacant ground
 40. Thomas, A. K.
 42. McLaurin, S. H., fruit merchant
44-58. Vacant ground
 60. Hancox, J. F.
62-64. Vacant ground
 66. McCutcheon, William
 68. Field, S. H.

Britannic Street
Blakley Street to 47 Blythe Street

   1. Ralph, Eugene, soldier
   3. Briggs, J., labourer
   5. Robinson, Mrs.
   7. Leighey, Miss M.
   9. Smyth, Thomas, labourer
 11. Wilson, J., boiler coverer
 13. Drennan, Mrs.
 15. Hall, Mrs. G.
 17. Donaghy, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Carson, John, carter
 21. McGiffin, Henry, labourer
 23. Gillespie, John
 25. Smyth, T., driver
 27. Courtney, Mrs. A.
 29. Morrison, Chas., painter
 31. Reid, W. S., labourer
 33. Moore, Wm., inspector
 35. Cairns, Jas., labourer
 37. Ruddy, Matthew
 39. Stewart, Frank, dyer
 41. Todd, Thomas, linen lapper
 43. Smyth, Edward, labourer
 45. Topping, Samuel, packer
 47. Kirkwood, Francis, labourer
 49. Chambers, Joseph, joiner
 51. Hoyle, Jos., meter inspector
 53. Spence, John, N.F.S.
 55. Murdie, Alexander, dresser
 57. Calvert, Wm., labourer
 59. McDowell, Andrew, porter
 61. Caughey, Mrs. E.
 63. Dunlop, John, labourer
 65. Hanna, Mrs. Evelyn
 67. Donaghy, William, labourer
 69. Gould, James, helper
 71. Bell, George, labourer
 73. Newell, Jas., labourer
 75. English, John, labourer
 77. McClenaghan, Mrs. M.
 79. Tipping, Thos., labourer
 81. Johnston, John, moulder
 83. Nelson, Reid, assistant grocer
 85. Black, Thomas, labourer
 87. McKittrick, R., labourer
 89. Slater, Charles, packer
 91. Crawford, W., labourer
 93. Cosby, James, labourer
 95. McClay, Andrew, carter
 97. Jones, Edwd., driller
 99. Mason, ?
101. Murray, A., labourer
103. Hall, Robert, labourer
105. White, Miss M.
107. Cord, T. J., labourer
109. Hamilton, James
111. Matthews, James, labourer
113. Robinson, R. J., labourer
115. Armstrong, Henry, clerk
                               __________

   2. Jest, T., labourer
   4. Law, Charles, flax dresser
   6. Farley, Mrs. M.
   8. Torrens, John, painter
 10. Webster, Mrs.
 12. Barr, J., barber
 14. Curry, I., packer
 16. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 18. Gillespie, J., motorman
 20. Price, Raymond, labourer
 22. Culbert, Samuel, labourer
 24. Hoey, J. E., porter
 26. Rea, Thomas, engineer
 28. Morrison, Wm. K., joiner
 30. Buchanan, Mrs.
 32. Bullick, Mrs.
 34. McCoy, John, labourer
 36. Smith, George, dealer
 38. Torrens, S., painter
 40. Rodgers, Edward, engineer
..........here is City Street
 42. McAllister, John, stager
 44. Harold, R., labourer
 46. Gordon, R.
 48. Murphy, Mrs. Edith
 50. McCrum, Mrs.
 52. Dickson, F., constructor
 54. Johnstone, Mrs. E.
 56. McCleneghan, William, stone mason
 58. Matthews, Thomas, soldier
 60. Watters, Samuel, cutter
 62. Lightbody, Hugh, labourer
 64. Foster, Hugh, labourer
 66. Meeney, Mrs. E.
 68. Hoy, Samuel, carter
 70. Luke, Robert, iron turner
 72. Corry, Joseph, joiner
 74. Calvert, Richard, labourer
 76. Cosby, Mrs.
 78. Linton, Samuel, labourer
 80. Sands, Mrs. M.
 82. Neill, Thomas, labourer
 84. Meeney, J., mechanic
 86. Knox, Miss M.
 88. Booth, Lizzie
 90. Dougherty, W. J., clerk
 92. Forsythe, Joseph, labourer
 94. Briggs, Robert, labourer
 96. Boy, Noel K., labourer

Britton Street
from 37 Benwell Street to Byron Street

   1. Cushley, J., labourer
   3. Boyd, Alex.
   5. McCandless, Arthur, labourer
   7. McArthur, E. J., cutter
   9. McIntosh, Miss A.
 11. Rutherford, S., hair dresser
 13. Magee, Edward, labourer
                              __________

   2. McAuley, James, soldier
   4. Smith, Douglas, labourer
   6. Hampton, Mrs. Annie
   8. McGee, R., soldier
 10. Lynn, Sandy, labourer
 12. Moore, John, labourer
       Side door

Britton's Drive
at 64 Britton's Parade

   1. Mackel, Geo., painter
   3. Quinn, Henry
   5. Diamond, Mrs.
   7. Carland, William, fitter
   9. Darragh, John
 11. Doyle, Jos., labourer
 13. Mallon, Mrs. T.
 15. Campbell, Frank, labourer
 17. Walsh, Thomas, labourer
 19. Owens, Edward, labourer
 21. Morrison, John, plumber
 23. Murray, Wm., labourer
 25. Clark, M., furnace man
 27. Cosgrove, Hugh
 29. McAvoy, Albert, labourer
 31. Elliot, Hugh
 33. Simms, Wm. J., labourer
 35. Burns, Mrs. Rosena
 37. McKenna, James
 39. Rafferty, Miss Frances
 41. Short, Peter, dealer
                              __________

   2. McKay, John, labourer
   4. Murphy, M., labourer
   6. Traynor, B., labourer
   8. O'Neill, John, labourer
 10. McDonnell, Wm., labourer
 12. Burrows, Alfred, electrician
 14. McWilliams, R. J.
 16. McGuigan, Francis, clerk
 18. Montgomery, John P., window cleaner
 20. Crossan, James
 22. McAtackney, A., blacksmith
 24. Teer, William, labourer
 26. McKevaney, Mrs. Martha
 28. McKenna, Patrick, labourer
 30. Moore, Archibald, labourer
 32. Mooney, Mrs. Annie
 34. Mullan, Robert, carter
 36. Harkin, Frank, labourer

Britton's Parade
at 49 Whiterock Road

   2. McGivern, John, oiler
   4. Graham, Annie
   6. Gallagher, Jas., moulder
   8. Forrester, P. J., tram conductor
 10. Stuart, Wm., labourer
 12. Muldoon, Geo., labourer
 14. Campbell, Hugh, galvaniser
 16. Esketh, Henry
 18. Mitchell, Anthony
 20. Elley, Patrick, labourer
 22. Munro, Mrs. C.
 24. O'Donald, Daniel, carter
 26. Greer, Mrs. Jennie
 28. Kerr, Wm., house repairer
 30. McCarthy, Fras., labourer
 32. Guiney, Hugh, labourer
 34. Magennis, Denis, beetler
 36. McKeavney, Hugh, labourer
 38. McManus, Margaret
 40. McErlean, Wm., labourer
 42. Boyle, Samuel, labourer
..........here is Whiterock Parade
 44. McMenamy, John, labourer
 46. Walsh, B., slater
 48. Caldwell, Walter
 50. McQuillan, Patrick
 52. Kinnaird, William J.
 54. Mullaney, Jos., conductor
 56. Quigley, Hugh, shoe maker
 58. Garland, Arthur, labourer
 60. Savage, John, fruit dealer
 62. Weir, Patrick, labourer
 64. Devlin, Francis
..........here is Britton's Drive
 66. Connolly, Jas., labourer

Broadbent Street
from 85 Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. McNeill, D., confectioner
   3. Drummond, J.
   5. Donnelly, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Bell, Margaret
   9. Porter, Hannah
 11. Stewart, ?
 13. McCrea, William
 15. Paxton, Wm., beamer
 17. McKee, Hughanna
 19. Loney, Leonard, seaman
 21. Dunseith, James
 23. Spiers, Samuel, carter
 25. Andrews, Margaret Jane
 27. Elwood, Mrs. T.
 29. Scarborough, Isaac, labourer
 31. McQuiston, S., labourer
 33. Matchett, Annie
 35. Bell, Robert
 37. Martin, Isabella
 39. Merns, R., labourer
 41. Middleton, Wm.
 43. Roddy, E.
 45. Price, Richard J., shoe maker
 47. McFarland, Alex.
 49. Green, Richard, driver
 51. West, Victor, labourer
 53. Graham, Lily
 55. Williamson, Sarah
 57. Telford, Esther
 59. McMullen, Mrs. Elizabeth
 61. Geddis, Nellie
 63. McDowell, James, joiner
 65. Smyth, Fredk., labourer
                               __________

       Side doors
   6. Watson, Mrs.
   8. Chapman, John J., cleaner
 10. Colquhoun, J.
 12. Wilson, John
 14. Hastings, Robert, fireman
 16. Thompson, W., labourer
 18. Mitchell, A., labourer
 20. Monaghan, Mrs. M. E.
 22. Kirkpatrick, J.
 24. Hall, James, labourer
 26. Bennet, S., labourer
 28. Terry, ?
 30. Mahon, Catherine
 32. Hull, H., clerk
 34. Brown, John, labourer
 36. Sterritt, Thos., labourer
 38. Uprichard, Mrs. Agnes
 40. Hunter, T.
 42. Bennett, S., labourer
 44. Arnott, Mrs.
 46. Walker, Samuel, labourer
 48. Miller, R. J., labourer
 50. Simmons, R. H., labourer
 52. Brown, Francis J.
 54. White, Richard
 56. Menilly, Mary
 58. Maxwell, David, tailor
 60. Wright, Samuel
 62. Wallace, Robert
 64. Hill, Samuel

Broadway
from 198 Falls Road to 99 Donegall Avenue

1-3. Devlin, Joseph, masseur
   5. Miskimmon, Thomas, waiter
   7. McLavery, Mrs. E. M.
   9. Drummond, Isabella
 11. Greenwood, Amelia
 13. Morrow, J., fitter
 15. Mawhinney, F., inspector
 17. Morrow, Jas., joiner
 19. Thompson, R., iron moulder
 21. Greenwood, H. T., pattern maker
 23. Telford, Eliza
 25. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Hunter, Wm., fireman
 29. Jordan, Miss F. M.
 31. McAvoy, Jas., tenter
 33. Gardner, Miss Margaret
 35. Millar, S., motorman
 37. Forrester, P. J., collector
 39. McCarthy, W. J., seed merchant
 41. Marsden, John, labourer
 43. Little, T., fitter
 45. Hunter, Miss J.
 47. McNulty, Joseph, wood turner
 49. Gregg, The Misses
       vacant ground
 57. Blake, M.
 59. McCrudden, James
 61. Kelly, F., labourer
 63. Clark, Mrs. A.
..........here is Iveagh Street
 65. Broadway Primary Elementary Schools - R. Kirkpatrick, principal
 69. Broadway Damask Co. Ltd., finishing works
 71. Magill, Alfred
 73. McKay, Alice
 75. McKinney, J., newsagent, etc.
..........here is Donegall Road
 77. McKitterick, T., driver
 79. Reid, J., salesman
 81. Caldwell, T. G., plater
 83. Thompson, J., mechanic
 85. Campbell, T., moulder
 87. Thompson, Mrs.
 89. Gilliland, Miss Rachael
 91. Holmes, Mrs.
 93. Service, J., labourer
 95. Hunter, Eliza, grocer
..........here is Glenmachan Street
 97. Courtney, Alex., fitter
 99. Robinson, Joseph, store man
101. McAllister, Wm., clerk
103. Liggett, J. T., butcher
105. Ross, Mrs. S.
107. McCoy, Mrs. M.
..........here is Lecale Street
109. McFarland, Henry
111. Stafford, J., machinist
113. Mahaffy, Joseph, cleaner
115. Taylor, D., signalman
117. Costley, James, confectioner
119. Ross, Arthur, labourer
..........here is Benburb Street
121. Allen, Wm., laundryman
123. Hutchinson, Mrs. L. E.
125. McAdams, Chas., carter
127. Coalter, Mrs. Emily
129. Hutchinson, J., packing case maker
131. Johnston, W., tinsmith
..........here is Tavanagh Street
133-135. Adair, J., confectioner
137. Ratcliffe, W., tenter
139. Hutchinson, The Misses
141. Polly, R., conductor
143. Thompson, W., baker
..........here is Rockview Street
145. Hagman, Mrs.
147. Page, Albert J., bookkeeper
149. Higgins, David
151. Hetherington, Geo., soldier
153. Nolan, Andrew, fitter
155. McElhinney, Jas., joiner
..........here is Kilburn Street
157. Peters, Samuel, boot maker
159. Watson, R., shoe maker
161. Scott, R., grocer
163. Lynch, George
165. Grattan, R. J., supper saloon
..........here is Ebor Street
167. Grattan, Robert J., cooked meats
169-171. Kelly, John W., grocer
173. Campbell, Thomas
175. Flannagan, H., mechanic
..........here is Moltke Street
                               __________

   2. Corscadden, Joseph, boot repairer
   4. Dowling, Miss K.
   6. Smith, Miss K.
   8. Watson, W. J., grocer
 10. Gillan, Mary
 12. Short, Patrick Jos., bookkeeper
 14. Doherty, B. G., labourer
 16. McAlister, Miss Josephine
 18. Murphy, Mrs.
 20. Todd, Mrs.
 22. Naughton, Mrs.
 24. Rankin, Robert, accountant
 26. Currie, Fredk., yarn dresser
 28. Mateer, Mrs. Mary
 30. Ellis, Henry
 32. Moffett, Charles, foreman
 34. Coates, Mrs. E.
 36. Thompson, J.
 38. McCune, Mrs. Elizabeth
 40. Robinson, W. J., driller
 42. Murphy, William, R.U.C.
 44. Maguire, Miss Mary
 46. Scott, Samuel J., R.U.C.
 48. Castles, W., helper
 50. Hill, Mrs. Ellen
 52. Bowden, Mrs.
..........here is Irwell Street
 54. Dickson, Mrs. M.
 56. Hall, Alexander W.
 58. Broadway Damask Co. - dining room
 60. Broadway Damask Co. Ltd. (factory)
..........here is Donegall Road
 86. Occupied
 88. Greenlees, John, labourer
 90. Magee, Mrs.
 92. Burnison, J., R.U.C.
 94. Bloomfield, Ronald, grocer
..........here is Lecale Street
 96. Occupied
 98. Fagan, William, P.O. official
100. Maze, James H., joiner
102. Gaw, G., grocer
..........here is Benburb Street
104. Gaw, G., grocer
106. McVernon, Jas., plumber
108. Lonsdale, Mrs.
110. Dornan, H., driver
112. Bell, W., postman
114. Storey, R. H., clerk
..........here is Tavanagh Street
116. Humphries, Alex., bread server
118. Williamson, Wm., bus driver
120. McCullough, James, driver
122. Cahoon, David, driver
..........here is Rockview Street
124. Dougan, Fredk., labourer
126. Stewart, Jas., chimney sweep
128. Neill, M., fireman
130. Neill, Harold, soldier
132. Morrow, John, machine man
134. Wilson, Geo. H., hoist man
..........here is Kilburn Street
136. Crone, H., grocer
138. Dougan, W., painter
140. Hilditch, Miss Florrie
142. McKinley, Mrs. E.
144. Gamble, M. E., labourer
146. Irvine, Miss M.
..........here is Ebor Street
..........here is Moltke Street
..........here is Broadway Parade
..........here is Kitchener Street
..........here is Soudan Street
..........here is Donegall Avenue

Broadway Parade
from Kitchener Drive to 33 Frenchpark Street

   1. Beggs, Alex.
   3. Skeats, Mrs.
   5. Magee, William, soldier
   7. Willdridge, W., painter
   9. Moore, Robert J., labourer
 11. McVeigh, John, soldier
 13. Murphy, ?
 15. Harvey, Mrs.
 17. Jenner, B., crane labourer
 19. Clarke, David, shoe maker
 21. McDowell, James
 23. Dickson, John
 25. Occupied
 27. Alexander, John, labourer
 29. Fisher, William
 31. Hylands, Henry, driver
 33. Doyle, Wm., metal worker
 35. Mitchell, Mrs. Alice
 37. Nicholl, Thomas, labourer
 39. Reid, Thomas, labourer
 41. Burns, Alfred
..........here is Broadway
 43. Breakey, Andrew, driver
 45. Barnes, Jas., news vendor
 47. Dudley, Hugh S., fireman
 49. Meehan, Wm., driver
 51. Mills, Miss
 53. Drennan, Alex.
 55. McIlveen, Andrew
 57. McKeag, Jas. H.
 59. Matthews, Mrs.
 61. McQuiston, Jas., labourer
 63. Alexander, Miss M.
 65. Best, Mrs. E.
 67. Stewart, Mrs.
 69. Gregg, J., seaman
 71. Madden, John, sheet metal worker
 73. Reid, Jos., labourer
 75. McGargil, David
 77. Garrett, John, shop assistant
       Vacant ground
 79. Maguire, Mrs. Annie
 81. Bamford, Mrs. Mary
 83. McQuoid, Thomas
 85. Gordon, Geo., nurse
 87. Bankhead, Mrs.
 89. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 91. Nicholl, John, conductor
..........here is Frenchpark Street
                              __________

   2. Kirkwood, Edward, carter
   4. Millar, Mrs. Mina
   6. Ringland, Hugh, turner
   8. Rush, John
 10. Anderson, William
 12. Morwood, John, driver
 14. Monaghan, John, labourer
 16. Lee, Hugh
 18. Smith, John, farmer
 20. Day, William, labourer
 22. Perry, Thos., labourer
 24. Harkness, Richard
 26. Mitchell, Mrs. Jane
 28. Bingham, Miss
 30. Wilson, D. G., painter
 32. Shields, John, blacksmith
 34. Bush, Robert, labourer
 36. Seawright, W. J., machinist
 38. White, Wm.
 40. Symons, Thomas
 42. Owens, Mrs. A.
..........here is Broadway
 44. Dickson, E., brick layer
 46. Montgomery, J., labourer
 48. Willis, Mrs.
 50. Postlewaite, Geo., soldier
 52. McKnight, Herbert
 54. Benson, Geo., labourer
 56. Montgomery, Margaret
 58. Crothers, David, shipwright
 60. Tweed, William
 62. Jess, W.
 64. Fletcher, Robert
 66. Bell, Henry
 68. Carlisle, James E., painter
 70. Drennan, David, labourer
 72. Carson, Samuel, labourer
 74. Wilson, George
 76. Archibald, Samuel, conductor
 78. McKaine, John, soldier
       Vacant ground
 80. Thompson, C. A.
 82. Erskine, Samuel, fitter
 84. Courtney, Clement, painter
 86. Bankhead, George, labourer
 88. Haskins, John, labourer
 90. Nelson, John, boiler coverer
 92. McConnell, David J., labourer

Bromley Street
from 126 Tennent Street to Santiago Street

   1. Stockman, John, tenter
   3. Molloy, William, labourer
   5. Sands, N., damask weaver
   7. Stevenson, Robt., fitter
   9. Chism, T. J., joiner
 11. Ennis, Samuel, labourer
 13. Mawhinney, Robert, driver
 15. Lonsdale, John, labourer
 17. McFarland, William
 19. Stobo, Cecil S., driller
 21. Fowler, Frank, soldier
 23. Connolly, John, labourer
 25. Thompson, John, labourer
 27. Stewart, Mrs. Mary Agnes
                               __________

2-16. Vacant
 18. Barr, Wm., machinist
 20. Montgomery, R., fireman
 22. Baxter, Andrew, foreman
 24. Greer, Samuel, labourer
 26. Montgomery, H., labourer
 28. McMurray, Miss Letitia

Brompton Park
from 467 Crumlin Road to Flax Street

   1. McKibbin, F., estate agent and valuer
   3. Williams, Elizabeth
   5. Alexander, E., shop assistant
   7. Boyle, Edward. labourer
   9. McDade, Ernest, com. agent
 11. Robb, Hugh, iron moulder
 13. Flynn, Arthur
 15. Savage, Hugh
 17. McAnulty, C., machine man
 19. Jackson, John, labourer
 21. Duffy, The Misses
 23. Toner, Annie
 25. O'Hare, Thomas, traveller
 27. Owens, George, mechanic
 29. Wilders, Mrs. Clara
 31. Langley, Patrick, cleaner
 33. Toner, Anthony
 35. O'Kane, T.
 37. McKeown, Mrs.
 39. Smyth, Mrs. W.
 41. Johnston, John, fitter
 43. Drake, Lawrence, driver
 45. Jeffrey, Mrs. Elizabeth
 47. Murphy, William, seaman
 49. Dempsey, F., insurance agent
 51. Kennedy, Herbert
 53. Kerr, Daniel
 55. Cunningham, W., fitter
 57. Doherty, Michael, bar man
 59. McIlkinney, Thomas, labourer
 61. Fitzpatrick, Thomas, joiner
 63. Canavan, Michael, labourer
 65. Corrigan, Michael, electrician
 67. Heading, W., gardener
 69. McDowell, R.
 71. Brown, P., labourer
 73. Kelly, John, labourer
 75. O'Malley, James, labourer
 77. Holly, John, checker
 79. Magookin, Mrs. Mary
 81. Stevenson, William, labourer
 83. Brooks, William, hair dresser
 85. Farrelly, Thomas, chef
 87. McAdorey, Daniel
 89. Magee, William, joiner
 91. Brown, Patrick, seaman
 93. Whelan, Thomas
 95. McCaffrey, James, flax srtr.
 97. Fay, Mrs. Mary
 99. White, John, pavior
101. Brown, John
103. Vacant
105. O'Prey, Patrick, labourer
107. McClure, Francis, labourer
109. McAfee, Joseph, soldier
111. Cassidy, Thomas, labourer
113. Brankin, Miss L.
115. McKeating, Joseph, driver
117. McAteer, Patrick, watchman
119. Savage, John
121. Liggett, William, labourer
123. Cleland, Jas. Jos., plasterer
125. Stewart, Elizabeth
127. McConnell, ?
129. McKillen, Patrick
131. Gilliland, Henry, male nurse
133. Ferguson, Mrs. Mary
135. Kearney, Mrs. Alice
137. McAldowney, John
139. Carson, William, labourer
141. Johnston, Wm., chimney sweep
143. Digby, Patrick
145. O'Connor, Chris, labourer
147. Occupied
149. O'Neill, James, labourer
151. O'Neill, John, labourer
153. Prendegast, John, labourer
155. Boyle, J., labourer
157. Rafferty, Jane
159. Orr, William, painter
161. Worsfold, James J., labourer
163. Simpson, P.
165. Lynch, Esther
167. Boyle, Joseph
169. Maginn, Mrs. M.
171. McClurg, Sarah
173. Cahoon, Sarah
175. Cahoon, John, labourer
177. Markey, James, labourer
179. O'Kane, Owen, labourer
181. Lawlor, John, labourer
183. Reid, Francis, carter
185. Rafferty, John, foreman
187. Brown, Robert, labourer
189. McCann, William
191. Molloy, Mrs. Elizabeth
193. Daniel, William
                               __________

2-4. Quinn's Grocery Stores
   6. Collins, James, grocer
..........here is Balholm Drive
   8. Hall, A. J., fitter
 10. McCullough, Teresa
 12. O'Neill, F.
 14. McCarron, W. J., machinist
 16. Hinde, Thomas, labourer
 18. Lavery, William J., shipwright
 20. McClean, John, electrician
 22. Taylor, William
 24. O'Hare, M., labourer
 26. McDonald, Catherine
 28. McGirr, Patrick
 30. Kirk, Miss Mary A.
 32. O'Hare, Peter, soldier
 34. Shaw, Thomas, labourer
 36. Kelly, John, labourer
 38. Jordan, Margaret
 40. O'Neill, Joseph
 42. Duff, Robert, cable layer
 44. Cullen, John, bar man
 46. Lavery, J.
 48. Mathers, M., fitter
 50. Nixon, H., clerk
 52. Kearney, P., bar man
 54. Hughes, James, shop assistant
 56. Cusack, Patrick, labourer
 58. McGurk, Patrick, labourer
 60. Maguire, James, waiter
 62. Savage, Hugh, foreman
 64. Gourley, Mrs.
 66. Kelly, Mrs. Catherine
 68. Maguire, Mrs. Agnes
 70. McAleavey, John, labourer
 72. Keenan, Patrick, labourer
 74. McNicholl, Joseph I., operator
 76. Lundy, Hugh, engineer
 78. McNeill, R., labourer
 80. McGuigan, James, yarn bundler
 82. Waring, William J., steward
 84. Flanagan, Thomas, chef
 86. Logan, F., house repairer
 88. O'Hare, Thomas, labourer
 90. Doherty, Edward, carter
 92. Lynch, Patrick, electrician (upside down)
 94. McGranaghan, Patk., traveller
 96. Devlin, Francis Jos., engineer
 98. Graham, Robert, plater
..........here is Berwick Road
100. Byrne, John, dealer
102. McClinchey, P., labourer
104. Shields, James, fitter
106. Mezza, D., shop assistant
108. McCann, Patk. F., brick layer
110. Keenan, James, labourer
112. Fitzsimmons, Mrs.
114. Montgomery, Patrick
116. Boyce, E. D., painter
118. Knox, Mrs. C.
120. McCarthy, William, labourer
122. Teeney, John
124. Brady, Patrick
126. Carroll, Elizabeth
128. McClarnon, James, labourer
130. McGreevey, J., painter
132. Clarke, ?
134. Rea, John, house repairer
136. Kane, Hugh, ship fireman
138. O'Kane, Michael, clerk
140. Duffy, Francis
142. Minney, Daniel
144. McKenna, Peter, labourer
146. Larkin, Patrick, labourer
148. McKenna, Mrs. Mary
150. Traynor, Mrs.
152. Ferie, Mrs.
154. Jameson, Mrs. Margaret
156. Traynor, Jack
158. Occupied
160. Dunlop, John
162. Berry, ?
164. Carloan, Jas., shop assistant
166. Gibbons, Stephen, labourer
168. Commerford, Maria
170. McNeill, Charles
172. Gilliam, C. G.
174. O'Neill, T.

Brook Street
at 25 Albert Street

   1. McKenna, John, labourer
   3. Stewart, Miss Mary
   5. Henderson, J., labourer
   7. Kearney, Mrs. Susan
   9. Ferris, P., carter
 11. Killen, Pat., carter
 13. Henderson, J., time keeper
 15. Faloon, John, labourer
 17. Sheridan, Owen
                              __________

 2a. Ginley, Leo., labourer
   2. Donnelly, D., labourer
   4. McCallan, Mrs. S.
   6. Downey, Jos., labourer
   8. Canavan, Thos., labourer

Brookfield Street
at 335 Crumlin Road

 33. Kelly, Anthony, fireman
 35. McKeown, Patrick, labourer
 37. Haveron, Thomas, labourer
 39. Lenaghan, Michael
 41. Meehan, Joseph, checker
 43. McCullagh, Martin, labourer
 45. Gallagher, J. J., labourer
 47. Deeds, John, labourer
 49. Lavery, Thomas
 51. Forster, Thomas, labourer
 53. Hopkins, Frank
 55. Dillon, Wm., carter
 57. Kelly, Rose
 59. Harte, Thos., soldier
 61. Duffy, Patk., labourer
 63. Hannan, Chas., labourer
 65. Brennan, Geo., labourer
 67. Carmichael, W., labourer
 69. Murphy, J. H., labourer
 71. Deeds, Mrs.
 73. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 75. Malone, James, cooper
 77. McConville, W. J., labourer
 79. Gordon, John, flax dresser
 81. Murphy, Mrs. Cecilia
 83. Duffy, Daniel, labourer
 85. Ireland, James, labourer
 87. Gough, John, rougher
 89. McBride, G., labourer
 91. McGurk, Mrs.
 93. McCoy, Mrs.
 95. Gillespie, Mrs. Ellen
..........here is Crumlin Street
       Butler Street Recreation Hall
..........here is Butler Street
 97. Maginniss, Mrs.
 99. Lee, Thomas, labourer
101. McCaffery, Mary Ellen
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Kearns, P., soldier
   4. Holmes, Fras., labourer
   6. McNulty, Daniel flax dresser
   8. Barrett, Jas., rope spinner
 10. McCurry, Mary
 12. Craig, Charles, shoe maker
 14. Cassidy, John
 16. Chapman, Mary Ann
 18. Dowds, Owen, labourer
 20. Kilfoyle, Mary
 22. Ireland, Robert, labourer
 24. Dowds, Owen, labourer
 26. McAuley, Hugh P., labourer
 28. McAnulty, Patrick
 30. McMullen, Hugh, labourer
 32. McMullen, Bernard, labourer
 34. McKenna, Peter, labourer
 36. McAleese, John, flax dresser
 38. Scott, Ernie, labourer
 40. Brookes, Mrs.
 42. McCormick, Mrs.
42a. Russell, Mrs.
 44. Dunlop, Mrs. M.
44a. McGarry, Miss Martha
 46. McAtamney, Mrs.
46a. McKay, Jane
 48. Lavery, John, labourer
48a. Grago, Julia
 50. Holland, Patk., labourer
50a. Hamill, Margaret
 52. Boyle, Edward
52a. Benson, William
 54. Quinn, Mrs.
54a. Dowds, Mrs. Catherine
 56. Fenton, Patk., rougher
56a. Donnelly, E., labourer
 58. McGuigan, Joseph, labourer
58a. Doran, Patrick, labourer
 60. Kerr, Miss
60a. Penrose, James
 62. Reid, William
 64. Quinn, Edward
 66. McLaverty, Richard, labourer
 68. Sheridan, E., rougher
 70. Montague, Mrs. B.
 72. Ramsey, Frank, labourer
 74. Byrne, Mary
 76. Doran, Jas., labourer
 78. McCrory, Mary
 80. Smith, J., labourer
 82. McBriarty, George, chef
 84. Murphy, James
 86. Mallon, Mary
 88. Wasson, Daniel, labourer
 90. Brennan, Daniel, flax dresser
 92. Henry, Daniel, labourer
 94. Donaldson, John, labourer
 96. Stafford, T.
 98. Toman, P.
100. Totten, Robert, labourer
..........here is Butler Street

Brookhill Avenue
from 17 Cliftonville Road to Brookvale Avenue

   1. McCaffrey, Rev. John, B.A.
   3. Cooke, Rev. Canon J. W., B.D.
   5. Vacant
   7. Cunningham, Miss Mary E.
..........here is Eia Street
   9. Jennings, Samuel, grocer
 11. Ewing, George, traveller
 13. McMullen, Andw., civil servant
   "   McMullen, J. A., L.D.S.
 15. Wright, Mr. F. C.
..........here is Allworthy Avenue
 17. Todd, Alexander, confectioner
 19. Beresford, Mrs. A.
 21. Millar, Henry, photographer
 23. Devitt, Wm. H.
 25. Vacant
 27. Morrison, Mrs.
 29. Montgomery, John, manager
 31. Thompson, D. J.
 33. Miller, Mrs. S.
 35. Graham, E., civil servant
 37. Morrison, T., labourer
 39. Kennedy, C., R.U.C.
 41. Johnston, J. B., draper
 43. Mackin, Mrs. E.
 45. Murtagh, Mrs. Maggie
 47. Gageby, The Misses
 49. Mannion, J., R.M. police
 51. Hardy, Miss Jane
                               __________

 2a. Ross, James, & Son, builders and contractors. T.N. 43437
 2b. Vacant
   2. Blair, John Gordon, customs and excise
   4. McManus, Mrs.
   6. Maguire, Miss Kate
   8. Vacant
 10. Rankin, Miss F.
 12. Kiernan, J.
 14. Nesbitt, W. D., clerk
 16. Kilpatrick, Lavinia
..........here is Woodland Avenue
 18. The Academy Club
 20. Wilson, C. I., customs officer
 50. Forsythe, E.
 52. Gray, J.
 54. Vacant

Brookland Street
from 431 Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. Wadsworth, Mrs.
   3. Mulvenna, Miss M.
   5. Long, Mrs.
   7. Jackson, Mrs. Catherine
   9. Meharry, Miss
 11. Gamble, Robert, fitter
 13. Walker, Mrs.
 15. Irwin, Fredk., joiner
 17. Davison, Miss Elsie
 19. McClelland, James
 21. Jeffrey, Geo., plumber (Geoffrey in 1918)
 23. Cherry, Charles, salesman
 25. Mackey, Mrs. Mary
 27. Willis, James, foreman
 29. Irwin, Samuel, clerk
 31. Matchett, Alex., chauffeur
 33. Russell, Robert J.
 35. Occupied
 37. Donald, Miss Agnes
 39. Nevin, Mrs. Annie H.
 41. Welch, Miss Mary (Walsh, Mary in 1918)
 43. McKee, Mrs.
 45. Stanfield, Mrs.
47-49. Calvert, F. L., joiner
                               __________

   4. Hope, Robert
   6. Douglas, Joseph
   8. Godfrey, W. E., driver
 10. Gamble, M., master tailor
 12. McGaffin, William H., labourer
 14. Dawson, Wm., fireman
 16. Murtagh, George, clerk
 18. McAllister, G. H., printer
 20. Watson, W., brass turner
 22. Copeland, Mrs. M. E.
 24. Philp, J. H., watch maker
 26. Clarke, Thos. R., grocer
 28. Orr, S., salesman
 30. Tweedie, Andrew, railwayman
 32. McCleery, Mrs.
 34. Hayes, Miss Kathleen, A.T.C.L., Music Teacher
   "   Hayes, Andrew
 36. Reilly, Miss M.
 38. Crooks, M.
 40. McCord, A. J., manager
 42. McCormick, Mrs. S. A.
 44. Black, Miss B.
 46. Kerr, Isaac, tailor

Brookmount Street
at 340 Shankill Road

       West Belfast Orange Hall (side doors)
   7. Bryans, S., jun., caretaker
   9. Strutt, Robert
 11. Johnston, Thomas
 13. Arlow, Mrs. Rebecca
 15. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 17. Telford, Samuel, fitter
 19. Carnegie, Miss Janet
 21. Scott, Andrew, shipwright
 23. Murphy, Mrs.
 25. Dalzell, Mrs. M.
 27. Bates, Mrs. Elizabeth
 29. Simpson, Robert, labourer
 31. Irvine, J., machine man
 33. White, Robert
 35. Nocher, Charles, news vendor
 37. Simpson, Mrs.
 39. Johnston, J., traveller
 41. McNeice, William, rivetter
 43. Blakeley, Hugh
 45. Lennon, Miss Mary
 47. Stewart, Mrs. E.
 49. Nixon, James, fitter
 51. Holland, Mrs. S.
 53. Kirkpatrick, Mrs.
..........here is Azamor Street
 55. McCullough, Samuel, grocer
 57. McIlveen, Isaac, iron turner
 59. Lanigan, Mrs. J., weaver
 61. Lunn, Mrs. Mary A.
 63. Clarke, Jos., hackle setter
 65. Richardson, Mrs. Margaret
 67. Mawhinney, Andrew
 69. Brickley, Geo., joiner
 71. Edgar, Leonard, labourer
 73. McAllister, Bob., machine man
 75. Dudgeon, R., driver
 77. Moran, Thomas
 79. Neill, Thomas, machine man
 81. Occupied
 83. Suffern, Clement
 85. Martin, Geo., labourer
 87. Gamble, Wm., moulder
 89. Johnston, Miss Ester
 91. Hunter, Albert, moulder
 93. Wilson, Fredk., ranger
 95. Davison, Jas., store man
 97. Johnston, Arthur, labourer
 99. Milligan, R., moulder
101. Clarke, W., hackle setter
103. Shaw, James, carter
105. Stumph, Kate, winder
107. Larmour, Robt., plater
109. Lowry, Edward, tenter
111. Shanks, John
113. Doherty, M., labourer
115. Winning, Mrs. Mary J.
117. Kernaghan, Samuel, labourer
119. Glencross, David, labourer
121. Woodhouse, ?
123. Jennings, Robert, driller
123a. Hegan, Robert, labourer
125. Pickering, Thomas
127. Rolston, Miss, confectioner
                               __________

   2. White, G., labourer
   4. Thompson, James, major S.A.
   6. Bowman, W., mechanic
   8. McDowell, R. G., baker
 10. Martin, Richard, tailor
 12. McCarroll, Mrs. Emily
 14. Cowan, A., driller
 16. Marshall, Thomas, brass tnr.
 18. Page, Mrs.
 20. Oliver, Harry
 22. Crawford, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Wilkinson, H., linen lapper
 26. Woods, Henry D., labourer
 28. McClean, Wm., labourer
 30. Porter, Samuel, spinning master
 32. Taylor, John
 34. Foster, Samuel, labourer
 36. Elliott, S., tobacco works
 38. Coard, Thomas, fitter
 40. Mullan, Mrs. Susan
 42. Thompson, Wm., packer
 44. Bell, T., labourer
 46. McKnight, John, fitter
 48. Robb, Jas., iron turner
 50. Harvey, Victor, packing case maker
 52. Lawson, Mrs. Margaret
 54. Anderson, Mrs. M.
..........here is Azamor Street
 56. McCullough, S., grocer
 58. Edgar, Mrs. Sarah A.
 60. Douglas, J., machinist
 62. Thompson, Miss M.
 64. Jeffers, Wm. J., labourer
 66. Jamieson, Robert, rivetter
 68. Kirkwood, James, hackler
 70. Simpson, Robt., inspector
 74. Walker, J., rivetter
 76. McIntyre, William, iron turner
 78. Stirling, R., painter
 80. Campbell, Mrs.
 82. Benbow, Richard, sailor
 84. Curran, S. J., sales man
 86. Peel, Robert, labourer
 88. Crozier, Misses
 90. Buchanan, William
 92. Occupied
 94. McCutcheon, Miss Isabella
 96. Somerville, Mrs.
 98. Weir, Henry, labourer
100. Campbell, Rebecca
102. Logan, Hannah
104. Stumph, Mrs. Annie
106. Harper, Norman, soldier
108. Glencross, Hugh, labourer
110. Duncan, Andrew C.
112. Johnston, W. H., soldier
114. Stevenson, Mrs. C.
116. Ramage, H., iron turner
118. McKibben, John
120. Dougan, C., labourer
122. Aiken, Wm., labourer
124. Owens, Mary
126. Harrison, Samuel, labourer
128. Black, Wm. J., butcher
130. Hanna, Miss E. J.
132. Smyth, Matthew, labourer
..........here is Centurion Street

Brookvale Avenue
at 256 Antrim Road

   7. Barlowe, J. A., joiner
   9. Gamble, Rev. A. W., Crumlin Road Methodist Church
 11. Finlay, Ernest
 13. Curry, Miss Lily
 15. Webb, Mrs. Ellen B.
 17. Lyle, Mrs. M. A.
 19. Riddell, David, labourer
 21. Russell, Rev. Wm., M.A.
 23. Hunter, Robt., bread server
 25. Kennedy, Mrs. M.
 27. Sawrey, Wm., builder
 29. Bell, M.
 31. Kennedy, R., R.U.C.
 33. Blevins, J., insurance agent
 35. Campbell, Mrs. Ada
                            __________

   2. Mitchell, Mrs. M.
..........here is Brookhill Avenue
6-8. Vacant
 10. Doherty, Mrs. Annie
 12. Hunter, R.,. motorman
..........here is Cliftonville Avenue
 14. McCormack, Mrs. B.
 16. Vacant
 18. (1) Armstrong, Mrs. Eliza
       (2) McIlroy, Miss
       (3) Marshall, Miss
 20. Vacant
 22. (1) Bell, Mrs.
       (2) Ormiston, Miss I. G., nurse
       (3) McIlroy, Dr.
 24. (1) Forde, ?
       (2) Magee, ?
       (3) Wilson, ?
 26. (1) Kingsberry, ?
       (2) Martin, ?
       (3) Wood, ?
..........here is Brookvale Drive
 28. Baird, Rev. W. J., B.A.
 30. Nicholl, Mrs. J.
 32. McCully, Mrs. M.
 34. Bradley, Mrs. E. D.
 36. Davis, The Misses
 38. Morton, Fredk., manager
 40. Lennox, Mrs.
 42. Cuppaidge, Mrs. J.
 44. Byrne, Richard, M.P.
 46. Marshall, Chas. J.
 48. Taylor, W., sign writer
 50. Larmour, Mrs. J.
 52. Kennedy, H., engineer
 54. McClure, Mrs. M. B.
 56. Donnelly, J., missionary
 58. Stuart, J., comm. traveller
60-64. Weir, Robert, builder and contractor
..........here is Brookvale Parade
..........here is Bennett Drive

Brookvale Drive
from 26 Brookvale Avenue to Woodland Avenue

   1. Manson, Mrs.
   3. Newby, ?
..........here is Brookvale Street
   5. Duncan, R. S.
   7. McBride, Mrs.
   9. Librach, M., linen merchant
 11. Thornton, Mrs. S. A.

Brookvale Parade
from 64 Brookvale Avenue to Brookvale Street

   1. Todd, S., electrician
   3. Rea, John, fitter
   5. Wilson, Alex., master mariner
   7. McSwiggan, Mrs. A. F.
   9. Marshall, Miss Annabella
 11. Young, W., sheet metal worker
 13. Clugston, Wm., joiner
 15. Osborough, Misses
 17. Davidson, Arthur, engineer
 19. Nugent, Ernest, printer
 21. Ferguson, Samuel, R.U.C.

Brookvale Street
from 3 Brookvale Drive to Linden Gardens

   1. Irons, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Allen, Miss
   5. Hannam, Mrs. Rose
   7. Myers, C. W.
   9. White, William S., fitter
 11. Ellis, James
 13. Stevenson, Capt.
 15. Lorington, ?
 17. Smyth, T., R.U.C.
 19. Davis, T.
 21. Kahanovitch, Rev. J.
23-37. Garages
 39. Nesbitt, Miss Kathrine
 41. Kilner, Mrs. K.
 43. Harper, William, traveller
 45. Hill, A., clerk
 47. Reilly, Robert, baker
 49. Donaldson, Robert, clerk
..........here is Brookvale Parade
..........here is Bennett Drive
 51. Bunting, Alan, civil servant
 53. Bowness, Thomas M., joiner
 55. McCreedy, Mrs. E.
       Hamilton, G. B., & Co., Liquid Soap Manufacturers. T.N. 43628
                                The Farm
       Muckian, Patrick, dog trainer
                              __________

   2. Dowey, Mrs. S.
   4. Wilson, Thomas
   6. Adams, H. B., insurance agent
   8. Kerr, W. J., clerk of works
 10. O'Brien, Miss
 12. Norwood, A., bread server
 14. Wilson, William H.
 16. Vacant
 18. Wilson, Herbert, pattern maker
 20. Hudson, William E.
..........here is Orient Gardens
       Garages
       North Belfast Girl Guides Headquarters
       Vacant ground

Broom Street
from 167 Leopold Street to Bray Street

   1. Cathcart, Gerald, R.N.
   3. Birney, Mrs. Jane
   5. Sterling, R., store man
   7. McFarland, James H., brass dresser
   9. Flanigan, Wilson, cloth pssr.
 11. Stitt, W. J., labourer
 13. Stitt, Robt. H., labourer
 15. Kinghan, John, hair dresser
 17. Leslie, John, labourer
 19. Thompson, David, labourer
 21. McKinley, Thomas
 23. Gibson, Robert, labourer
 25. McFarlane, Robert
 27. McCraynor, Mrs. M.
 29. McFarland, Robert
 31. Gray, John
 33. Birney, John G., labourer
 35. Shields, A., brass finisher
 37. Rice, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Fawcett, Joseph, labourer
 41. Smyth, Joseph, machinist
 43. Dowie, Albert, driver
 45. McCann, John, labourer
 47. Dempster, Robert, brick layer
 49. McNeill, Samuel, joiner
 51. McAdoo, Hugh, labourer
 53. Nixon, Mrs. Violet
 55. Crawford, John, labourer
 57. Parker, John, labourer
 59. Mall, Herbert
 61. Kirby, George, sawyer
 63. Milligan, Wm., soldier
 65. Dodds, H.
 67. Buchanan, J., machine man
 69. Liddel, J.
71, 73. Hamilton, ?, grocer
..........here is Disraeli Street
 79. Harland, Thos., winding master
 81. Haveron, Samuel
 83. Stewart, Arthur
 85. Wardle, R., gardener
 87. Rea, Charles
 89. Gardiner, John
 91. Rowney, Jack
 93. McAllister, Robert, sales man
 95. Scott, Miss Elizabeth
 97. McCartney, Robt., sheet metal worker
 99. Beattie, Elijah, checker
101. Scully, James, traveller
103. Briggs, Wm., flax rougher
105. Cotter, Miss Agnes
107. McKnight, Mrs. Mary
109. Mathers, W., joiner
111. Carson, Henry, painter
                               __________

   2. Richardson, John, confectioner
   4. Scribbons, Mrs. A. E.
   6. Bell, Thomas
   8. Occupied
 10. Hamilton, William, labourer
 12. Richardson, Mrs. Jane
 14. Meldrum, Samuel, labourer
 16. Parkes, Mrs. E.
 18. Cummings, William, fitter
 20. Moreland, D., labourer
 22. Ferguson, William, clerk
 24. Gaw, William J., painter
 26. Boreland, C. J.
 28. Ashe, S. J., carter
 30. Greer, F., upholsterer
 32. Shields, Mrs. Norah
 34. Gibson, N., pipe coverer
 36. Magee, W. G.
 38. McCord, Thomas, labourer
 40. Brown, Albert, joiner
 42. Dowie, Mrs. Jane
 44. Larmour, W., labourer
 46. Foster, John, labourer
 48. Ferguson, Andrew, machinist
 50. Stitt, R., labourer
 52. Edgar, Thomas, store man
 54. Knowles, David
 56. Jenkins, William
 66. Butler, Mrs. Elizabeth
 68. Wilson, Mrs. V.
 70. Hewitt, Albert, miller
..........here is Disraeli Street
 76. Orchin, William, publican
 78. Totten, Wm. R., labourer
 80. Aiken, Thos., iron turner
 82. Edwards, Wm., compositor
 84. McCrea, W., sheet metal worker
 86. McMaster, The Misses
 88. Skeats, H.
 90. Weldon, John, commissionaire
 92. Scott, Alex. P., conductor
 94. McCartney, R., sheet metal worker
 96. Best, Miss Mary Jane
 98. Coates, William, sawyer
100. Weir, Robert, labourer

Broomhill Park
After 300 Stranmillis Road

   1. Hazelton, ?
   3. Leitch, William
   5. Holmes, W. J., Barrister-at-Law
   7. Crawford, Henry
   9. Martin, H. L., jun.
 11. Cleaver, Lady
 13. Pratt, Goodwin
 15. Baker, ?, Wing-Commander
 17. McCann, Alex.
 19. McCann, H. P.
 21. McMurray, William
 23. Macoun, Mrs.
 27. Aiken, Thomas A.
       Vacant ground
 35. Paisley, Peter
                              __________

   2. Crozier, Mrs.
   4. Flynn, Prof. T. T.
   6. Burney, A. G.
   8. Turtle, H.
..........here is Broomhill Park Central
 10. Black, Mrs.
 12. Baird, J. & Co., Incorporated Accountants. T.N. 65868-67134
 14. Coe, Thomas
 18. Hughes, Geo., director
 20. Russell, Archibald H.
 22. Dowling, J., builders' merchant
 24. Walton, W. E.

Broomhill Park Central
After 300 Stranmillis Road

   1. Ferguson, Dr. A. A.
   3. Wood, John
                             __________

   2. Todd, R. G.
   4. Harrison, Prof. D. C.
   6. Harpur, Mrs. R. T.
   8. McLean, James

Brougham Court
at 2 Brougham Street

       Barr, C., & Co., stabling

Brougham Street
from 172 York Street to 239 North Queen Street

   1. Wood, W. L. (side door)
3-9. Vacant
 11. Henry, James, operator
 13. Quinn, Mrs. C.
 15. Hunter, William
 17. Mitchell, Mrs. Florence
 19. Vacant
 21. Lawlor, Mrs. Margaret
 23. Kinley, D., M.B.
 25. McVeigh, Archibald, motor driver
 27. Duncan, Mrs. Martha
 29. McArdle, Michael
 31. Thompson, Thomas, clerk
 33. Boal, Mrs.
 35. Kennedy, D.
 37. Spiers, Robert
 39. McCammond, Miss Marion
 41. Gibson, Mrs. G.
 43. McGinn, Patrick
 45. Munce, Mrs.
 47. Craig, Mrs. S.
 49. Livingston, Colin
 51. Gordon, David, grocer
..........here is Cambridge Street
 53. Vacant
 55. Baillie, William, stoker
 57. Rankin, H., boot repairer
57a. Stephens, Mrs. Margaret
 59. Fitzgerald, William, store man
 61. McCotter, John, clerk
 63. Mills, Mrs. Betsy
 65. Cunningham, H., draper
 67. McKee, G., hair dresser
67a-71. Vacant
 73. Branagh, John, R.N.
       Gateway
 75. Hunter, Miss, draper
                              __________

 2a. Barr, Chas., grocer
 2b. A.R.P. Post
..........here is Brougham Court
   2. McAleese, Bridget
   4. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., grocery
..........here is Norman Street
   6. Vacant
   8. Alcorn, Miss M.
 10. Brien, Wm., clerk
 12. McVeigh, Roger, flax dresser
 14. McAleese, Miss Margaret
       Gateway
 16. Craig, Mrs.
 18. Spence, Wm., checker
20, 22. McKinney, Thos., builder
 24. Proctor, William, rivetter
 26. Shearer, W. J., sailor
 28. Hanvey, Thomas, engineer
 30. Beattie, Jas., Corporation official
 32. Munce, Elizabeth
 34. Kennedy, Mrs.
 36. Owens, Mrs.
 38. Meehan, Alex., electrician
 40. Krowel, H. C., chef
 42. Adams, Mrs.
 44. McBride, Misses
 46. Holmes, Miss H.
 48. Caulfield, Samuel, boot repairer
..........here is Cambridge Street
 50. Vacant
 52. Wilson, ?
 54. Heurst, Wynderburn
 56. Vacant
 58. Walsh, ?, tailor
58a. Laverty, Henry, & Sons, Ltd., building contractors
 60. McBride, John, shipwright
 62. Rutherford, Mrs.
 64. Pickering, Mary

Broughton Gardens
at 406 Ravenhill Road

   1. Barr, Samuel, engineer
   3. McConnell, William
   5. Reid, Thomas A., insurance supt.
   7. Hewitt, Mrs.
   9. Kennedy, Thomas
 11. Bell, J. W.
 13. Moore, Alexander, civil servant
 15. Ervine, Frederick, secty.
 17. Rankin, Jas., buyer
 19. Reilly, A., warehouseman
 21. Smyth, Miss Jean
                              __________

   2. Colville, Hugh H., traveller
   4. Bell, R. V., marine engineer
   6. Adrain, James
   8. Fisler, Walter, foreign correspondent
 10. Murphew, John, manager (Murphy)
 12. Orage, W. N., auctioneer
 14. Bell, Miss N.
 16. Gilmer, Arthur, seedsman
 18. Gilchrist, John M., M.Sc., .A.M.I.Mech.E.
 20. Woodside, W. J.
 22. Collins, Arthur, electrical engineer

Broughton Park
at 390 Ravenhill Road

   1. Wilson, George, cashier
   3. Cusin, H., clerk
   5. Baird, H. B., boot merchant
   7. Mercer, Mrs.
   9. Lamb, G. E. S.
 11. Smith, Herbert C., bookkeeper
 13. Occupied
 15. Laughlin, G., shop assistant
 17. Richmond, T. C.
 19. Stewart, S. A., insurance supt.
                              __________

   2. Cooke, Mrs. Ellen
       Vacant ground
   8. Wilson, Miss E.
 10. Woodburne, C. J., manager
 12. Kerr, James A., director
 14. Campbell, James
 16. Megaw, W. H., inspector
 18. Crouch, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Kent, Robert, draughtsman
 22. Maclennan, A.

Brown's Row
at 62 Academy Street

Brown's Square
from 55 Brown Street to 80 Peter's Hill

1-3. Boston, Ben., publican
5-11. Thompson, William J.
 13. Gallagher, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Aicken, J.
 17. King Edward Protestant Hall
 19. Brown, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is North King Street
       St. Stephen's Church Mission Hall
..........here is Gardiner Place
                               __________

2-4. Porter, Henry, carrier
6-8. Anderson & McAuley (garage)
10-28. Taylor, Henry, & Sons Ltd., Hackle and Gill Manufacturers, and Flax Hemp, and Jute Card Covering Manufacturers, Leather Belting and Picker Manufacturers. T.N. 20047. T.A. "Hackles, Belfast"
       Royal Irish Constabulary Barracks (C. Division) - District Inspector, R. W. McKinley, head constable J. Burke. T.A. "Hackles, Belfast"

Brown Street
from 81 Millfield to Melbourne Street

   1. Side door
   3. Scott, Mrs.
   5. Burns, John, store man
   7. Kelly, Thomas, labourer
   9. Hughes, Edward, dealer
 11. Lee, Ellen
 13. Pettigrew, Leo., shoe maker
..........here is Boyd Street
 15. McCrory, A., yarn dresser
 17. Naylor, H., labourer
 19. McCauley, Samuel, rivetter
 21. McDowell, Sarah
 23. Robinson, H., labourer
 25. Wright, Arch., labourer
 27. Leatham, D., pastry baker
 29. Newell, John
 31. Adair, William, van man
..........here is Gardiner Street
 45. McCullough, J. R. W., grocer
 47. Holloran, Patk., labourer (Halloran)
 49. Downie, Mrs. Ellen
 51. Galloway, Mrs. Jane
 53. Finlay, William, joiner
 55. Brown, Ben., publican
..........here is Brown's Square
                               __________

   2. McKee, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Store
   6. McCartney, Mrs.
8, 10. Store
 12. Crothers, James
   "   McMahon, Mrs. Mary
 14. Gateway
 18. Campbell, R., conductor
 20. McCabe, John, labourer
 22. Matthews, Mrs.
 24. Smyth, Chas., labourer
 26. Montgomery, Margaret
 28. Gateway
 30. Lee, Walter, ganger
 32. Donnelly, Jos., labourer
 34. Couser, James
 38. Walker, Robert, rigger
40-46. Vacant
48-52. Thompson, J., timber yard
 54. Phillips, John, labourer
 56. Central Chemical Co.
 58. Smyth, Mrs. Rose
 60. McAloney, Samuel, dealer
 62. Hall, William, dealer
 64. Walker, J., labourer
 66. Uprichard, C., labourer
 68. Adair, Elizabeth, grocer

Brownlow Street
from Dunraven Street to 2 Ariel Street

   1. Hayes, Mrs.
   3. McKnight, William, labourer
   5. McCormick, The Misses
   7. McBurney, Samuel, labourer
   9. Vacant
..........here is Mansfield Street
11-13. Side door
 15. Carville, Catherine
 17. Glass, William J., labourer
19-21. Vacant
 23. Patterson, Andrew, labourer
 25. Anderson, Mrs.
 27. Gregg, Walter, labourer
 29. Barrow, James, labourer
 31. Brown, Andrew
 33. Allen, W., smith's finisher
 35. Carlisle, Ellen
 37. Wallace, Lizzie
 39. Boyd, Frank, labourer
 41. King, Stanley, winder
 43. Orr, ?
 45. Verner, Wm., labourer
 47. Robinson, Samuel, labourer
 49. Brown, William
 51. Orr, James, labourer
 53. Hughes, M.
 55. Jess, James
 59. Hyde, Albert Edward
 61. Morton, W., labourer
 63. White, William
 65. Stewart, John, driller
 67. Side door
                               __________

   2. Vacant
2. Doyle, Mrs. Agnes
   4. Armstrong, J., labourer
4. Baird, James
   6. Palmer, Vere, labourer
   8. Chapman, John, labourer
 10. Fowler, John
 12. Hogg, James
 14. Worthington, W., labourer
 16. Connolly, Alfred
 18. Brown, Mrs.
 20. Black, Thomas H.
 22. Brown, Edward
 24. Burns, Robt. J., labourer
 26. Brown, James, labourer
 28. Foster, H.
 30. Topping, Samuel
 32. Burns, Robert
 34. Majury, Charles
 36. Henderson, Miss
 38. Foy, Johnston, labourer
 40. Matthews, Alex., labourer
 42. McMullan, Mrs.
 44. Foy, Henry, labourer
 46. Cochrane, Albert, labourer
 48. Majury, Albert, painter
 50. Burns, Robert, labourer
 52. Gould, David, labourer
 54. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 56. Howard, Henry, miller
 58. McComb, Rose
 60. Kerr, John, labourer
 62. Logan, Samuel
 64. McCully, Isaac, labourer
 66. Earley, Wm., labourer
68-70. Patterson, J., grocer

Bruce Street
from 5 Dublin Road to Little Victoria Street

   1. Side door
   3. Hanna, Mrs.
   5. Petticrue, Mrs.
   7. Vacant
   9. Christy, S., & Co., laundry engineers
   "   Murphy, S., mechanic
   "   The County Agency
   "   Smith, J. M. (Linens), Ltd.
 11. Nesbitt, Wm., apron and overall manufacturer
   "   Ulster Manufacturing Co. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
 15. Martin, R. T., wholesale electrical contractor
13-21. McBride, Robert (Bruce Street) Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers. T.N. 27004
   "   Ferris, R., & Co., boys' suits, children's frocks
   "   Sherrard, J., fancy linen
..........here is Holmes Street
 23. Harvey, John, joiner
 25. Frazer, Robert, labourer
 27. Lyons, Samuel, labourer
29-31. Vacant
                              __________

   2. The Bedford Manufacturing Co. Ltd., underclothing manufacturers
   "   Robinson, Wm., printer
4-6. Vacant
   8. Newell, Robert, gardener
 10. Frazer, Mrs.
..........here is Little Brunswick Street
 12. Hanna, Samuel, grocer
 14. Ryall, Mrs.
 16. Beggs, Mrs.
 18. Vacant
 20. Walls, J. E., checker
 22. Ryan, H., packer
 24. Magowan, Mrs.
 26. Blair, Mrs.
 28. Briars, J. A., motorman
 30. McKeag, T., motorman
 32. Palmer, Mrs., grocer

Brunel Street
from 78 Agnes Street to Perth Street

 1a. Smith, Alex.
   1. McKnight, George
   2. Marley, Peter, soldier
   3. Creighton, Robert E.
   4. O'Neill, Mrs. Annie
   5. Hickison, Jas., labourer

Brunswick Street
from 40 Howard Street to Amelia Street

   1. Presbyterian War Memorial Hostel (side door)
   3. Campbells & Stewart McDonald Ltd. (Glasgow), warehousemen
   "   Edwards & Edwards Ltd., electrical engineers
   "   Moffett, J., & Co. Ltd., wholesale warehouse
   "   Gardner Engines Ireland Ltd., oil and gas engines
   "   Irish Engineering News Ltd., publishers
   "   Addy, E. T., & Son, yarn merchants
   "   A.C. Electrical Assemblies Co.
   "   Capper, A. C., & Son Ltd., linen and cotton yarn merchants
   7. Boyd, Fred. A., Co. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
   "   McCandless, A. E., & Co., shirt manufacturers
   "   Field, Claude, & Co. Ltd., warehousemen
   "   Shields & Polson, wholesale warehousemen
   "   Hardy, John
   "   Ayton, Henry R., Ltd., engineer
   9. Crozier, G. E., warehouseman
   "   Morrow, N. R., Motor Accessories
   "   McGeagh, H. C., wholesale draper
   "   McMillan, F. W., & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Keown & Co., offices
 11. Keown & Co., box makers
   "   Brookvale Linen Co. Ltd, (The), linen merchants
13-15. Porter, Leslie, Ltd., (stores)
15a. Hayes, T. L., auto engineers
 17. Boucher, F. A., yarn and cloth manufacturers' agent
   "   Bruce, Alex. M., manufacturers' agent
   "   McCaw, Jas., agent
 19. McLachlin, Jos., joiner
 21. Jansen, Adoll, artist
21a. Hughes, C. E., auto. engineer
 23. Gibson, W., fitter
 25. King, T. & J., sewing machine agents
                                __________

   4. Ever Ready Co. (G.B.), Ltd., Radio Batteries and Portable Electric Lamps. T.N. 25984
   6. Wilson, J. B., Tyre Depot. T.N. 24362
   "   Ministry of Public Security Fire Prevention Branch
   "   Ministry of Pensions (N.I. area)
 10. Bell, Thomas, lapper and packer
   "   Brown, James, agent
   "   Greeves & Morton, linen manufacturers
   "   Russells (A. Russell,) linen merchants
   "   McVeigh, W. H., agent
..........here is James Street South
 12. Kearns, W., & Co. Ltd., apron and overall manufacturers
..........here is Franklin Street

Brunswick Street Little
from 10 Bruce Street to Harmony Street

   1. Hanna, S. Side door
   3. Armstrong, J. H., traveller
   5. McNeill, Miss M.
   7. Hardy, J., warden
   9. McCullough, Wm., tailor
 11. Haylock, W. H., plumber
 13. McIlveen, Jas., labourer
 15. Bentley, James, cutter
 17. Magee, Margaret
 19. Teer, Mrs.
 21. Campbell, Fredk, box maker
 23. Stitt, Mrs.
 25. Millar, Mrs.
 27. McCreight, Miss
                               __________

   2. Boland, James, foreman
   4. Russell, Miss
   6. Younger, Florence
   8. Armstrong, D., salesman
 10. McKee, Patrick, motor dealer
 12. Victoria Dart Club
12a. Willis, W. A., & Son, store
 14. Reid, Thomas
 16. Brymer, Jas., warehouseman
 18. Huggins, Wm., mechanic
 20. Totten, Wm., bar man
 22. Allan, Samuel, shop assistant

Bruslee Street
from 32 New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. Mathews, Thos., labourer
   3. Duffy, Wm., labourer
   5. Killen, Robert, sawyer
   7. Connor, W. J., labourer
   9. Molloy, Lizzie
 11. Ryan, Jos., insurance agent
 13. Tohill, Mrs.
 15. Kearney, Miss Lizzie
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Polland, Patrick, labourer
   6. Markey, Edward, carter

Brussels Street
from 56 Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Greer, Miss Lizzie
   3. Carlisle, F., labourer
   5. Waters, Robert, labourer
   7. Dalton, Geo., labourer
   9. Smyth, Robt., plumber
 11. Warnock, John, carter
 13. Montgomery, Robt., curer
 15. Magowan, Miss R.
 17. Hanna, Herbert
 19. Henry, Wm., labourer
 21. Campbell, Mrs. E.
 23. Kennedy, W. J., labourer
 25. Hutchinson, John, soldier
 27. McCartney, Wm., labourer
 29. Lavery, Hugh, labourer
 31. Waugh, A., labourer
 33. Hendren, R., shoe maker
       Gateway
..........here is Berlin Street
 35. Brown, Chas., labourer
 37. Howell, Isaac, labourer
 39. Gilliland, Mrs. Margaret
 41. Beck, Wm., boiler maker
 43. Barnett, Robt., labourer
 45. Gray, Joseph, labourer
 47. Henry, Walter, labourer
 49. Buchanan, Wm., driller
 51. Courtney, John, soldier
 53. Holmes, Miss E.
 55. Graham Mrs. M. M.
 57. Mullan, Mrs. Sarah
 59. Pollock, R. J., driller
 61. Swann, Mrs. Margaret
 63. Gibson, Mrs. Mary E.
 65. Holmes, D. J., labourer
 67. Best, Mrs. Margaret
 69. Dickson, Wm. John, labourer
 71. Dunlop, Jos., labourer
 73. Fleming, Ervine D., moulder
 75. Dunn, D., cleaning master
 77. Haddock, Andrew, labourer
 79. McQuiston, W. J., soldier
                               __________

   2. McKeown, Mrs. Mary, confectioner
   4. Oliver, S., soldier
   6. McCullough, John, soldier
   8. McRoberts, James
 10. McMullan, Miss M. A.
 12. Wheelan, J., french polisher
 14. Morrow, Samuel, house repairer
 16. Crossett, David, labourer
 18. Mullan, M., labourer
 20. Crockett, John, labourer
 22. Henry, Mrs. A.
 24. Ashe, Nathaniel, carter
 26. Sell, Thomas, elect. wldr. (welder)
 28. Ferguson, W. J., labourer
 30. Gibson, Wm. G., motor driver
 32. Hynds, Alex.
 34. Dalton, Andrew, labourer
 36. Kennedy, Wm. J., labourer
 38. Stranaghan, A., labourer
..........here is Berlin Street
 40. Murray, Jas., labourer
 42. Hanna, Mrs. Annie
 44. Cameron, Jas., labourer
 46. Allen, James, labourer
 48. Brown, H., salesman
 50. McKee, Mrs. Sarah
 52. Lutton, Mrs. Maria
 54. Lyttle, Samuel, labourer
 56. Fleming, Mrs. Ellen
 58. McWilliams, Mrs. Selina
 60. Steedman, George, mill worker
 62. McConnell, William, brick layer
 64. Dempsey, James, soldier
 66. McConnell, Robt., labourer
 68. McGivern, Thos., labourer
 70. Fox, Wm. J., bar man
 72. Toland, Wm. John, labourer
 74. Yates, Samuel, labourer
 76. McBride, Chas., labourer
 78. Pegg, Francis, labourer
 80. Milliken, D., labourer
 82. Duncan, A., labourer
 84. Reilly, C., slater
 86. Wilson, Leslie, labourer

Bryansford Street
at 219 Woodstock Road

   1. Moffett, Wm., machinist
   3. Cinnamond, W. J., fitter
   5. McClelland, R., labourer
   7. Devine, Wm., labourer
   9. Black, William, labourer
 11. Surgeon, A., machine man
 13. Maxwell, T., labourer
 15. Wardlow, James, labourer
 17. Price, William, brick layer
 19. Marshall, E., labourer
 21. Lightbody, ?
 23. McClean, Robert, labourer
 25. McMaster, John, labourer
 27. Kingan, John, holder-up
 29. Agnew, Mrs. D. J.
 31. Tedford, Francis A., labourer
                              __________

   2. Mack, Mrs. A.
   4. Kelly, A., labourer
   6. Fairley, W.
   8. Young, E. D.
 10. Thompson, Mrs. Mary
 12. Donnelly, George
 14. Napier, Jas., driver
 16. McCallan, Thomas, rivetter
 18. Cooke, Mrs. M.
 20. Wright, Wm., labourer
 22. Devine, James, labourer
 24. Nolan, Mrs.
 26. McMorran, Mrs. E.
 28. Bailey, Jos., conductor
 30. Kennedy, Mrs. Margaret
 32. Tweedie, T., painter

Bryson Street
from 113 Newtownards Road to 136 Madrid Street

       St. Matthew's R.C. Presbytery - The Very Rev. John O'Neill, P.P., V.F., Dean
       The Convent of the Sisters of the Holy Cross & Passion
   1. Slater, Miss May
   3. Forsythe, Mrs. Elizabeth
   5. Forsythe, Robert, tenter
   7. Finlay, Arthur, joiner
..........here is Comber Street
   9. Hanna, Thomas, labourer
 11. Smyth, Mrs. Martha
 13. Elliott, Samuel, blacksmith
 15. McGowan, Samuel, labourer
 17. Fisher, Mrs.
 19. Keilty, Mrs.
 21. Keilty, Mrs. Mary
..........here is Kilmood Street
 23. Smyth, Mrs. Sarah
 25. Millar, Jas., mechanic
 27. Boyce, David, tram driver
 29. Thompson, Arthur, slater
 31. Eadie, Henry, labourer
 33. Sullivan, John, U.S.C.
 35. McMeekin, Robt., french polisher
 37. Campbell, Mrs.
..........here is Beechfield Street
 39. Girvan, Thos., brass finisher
 41. Smyth, Henry, store man
 43. Emmett, Ed., gardener
 45. Kerr, Mrs.
 47. Wright, W.
 49. Quinn, William, fitter
 51. Anderson, Samuel, iron moulder
 53. Devlin, Patk., labourer
 55. Scott, David, joiner
 57. Stone, Miss
 59. McAleese, Fred
 61. Hewitt, Hugh
 63. Sloan, George, boiler maker
 65. Logan, ?
                              __________

   4. McArthur, Geo., tailor
   6. Kelly, Alfred
   8. Holmes, S.
 10. Jamison, J.
 12. Hedley, W., ship carpenter
 14. Hobday, George, waiter
 16. Baker, Robert, labourer
 18. Rankin, Mrs.
 20. Ferguson, Miss Annie
 22. Murray, Elizabeth
 24. Capper, George, labourer
..........here is Duke Street
 26. Gibson, L. E., plater
 28. Shannon, Robert
 30. Anderson, Mrs. Mary
 32. Campbell, Walter, fitter
 34. Gray, Mrs.
 36. Sharkey, James
 38. Occupied
 40. Clarke, William
 42. Agnew, J.
 44. O'Kane, Mrs.
 46. Freel, Chas., machinist
 48. Thompson, David, driller
 50. Magee, W. H., brass moulder
 52. McLaughlin, ?
 54. Elliott, B., joiner
 56. Gilliland, Wm.
 58. Moore, Mrs.
 60. Barker, Alfred, labourer
 62. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 64. Maxwell, Thomas
 66. Carson, James, joiner
 68. Nesbitt, J., plater's helper
 70. McKinley, Mrs. T.
 72. Forsythe, Mrs. Minnie
 74. McPhillips, Francis, labourer
 76. Wright, Samuel, painter
 78. Rice, Hamilton, confectioner
80-82. Beechfield P.E. School - Daniel V. McCall, principal
..........here is Beechfield Street
84a. Vacant
 84. Finnegan, M., spirit merchant. T.N. 57879
 86. Crooks, Smyth, iron moulder
 88. Nelson, J., rivetter
 90. Hall, George, joiner
 92. Edwards, John, labourer
 94. Smyth, G. J.
 96. Nelson, Albert, clerk
 98. Smyth, Alexander
100. Stockton, W.
102. Allsopp, Mrs.
104. Harvey, R.
106. Freeland, Charles, labourer
108. Conway, Arthur, labourer
110. Drennan, William, labourer
112. Kernahan, Henry, postman
114. Lyons, John, iron dresser
116. Neill, Hugh, labourer

Buckingham Street
from Selby Street to 50 Roden Street

   1. Gordon, David, grocer
   3. McAvoy, Hugh, carter
   5. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
   7. Munn, Mrs.
   9. Walker, S., blacksmith
 11. Woods, J., painter
 13. Fox, E., linen lapper
 15. Armstrong, W., plumber
 17. Dunlop, Mrs.
 19. Hatton, Mrs. S.
 21. Jackson, James
 23. Todd, R. C., labourer
 25. Stevenson, J.
 27. Crone, William
 29. Wilson, F., labourer
 31. Stevenson, John, foreman
 33. Irvine, H., driver
 35. McNaughton, Mrs. D.
 37. McCullagh, Mrs.
 39. Armstrong, Edward
                               __________

   2. Salvation Army Hall
   4. Harper, James, packer
   6. Rice, Thomas, brick layer
   8. Service, R.
 10. Phillips, John, baker
 12. McNeice, D., printer
 14. Howard, Thomas, salesman
 16. Phillips, Hugh, printer
 18. Keys, John, joiner
 20. Adams, R. C., fitter
 22. Gracey, Miss Sadie
 24. Donaldson, Robert, joiner
 26. Green, Robert, boiler man
 28. Magee, Thomas J., dyer
 30. McAnally, Mrs.
 32. Gregg, A.
 34. Wilson, Miss
 36. McCullough, Mrs.
 38. Adgey, Thomas, joiner

Buller Street
at 110a Oldpark Road

   1. Lowry, Mrs. Jane
 1a. Christian, Gerard
   3. Ramsey, H., bread server
   5. McCormick, Jas., painter
   7. Snoddy, Miss Martha
   9. Withers, John, presser
 11. Bamford, J.
 13. McWilliams, J., labourer
 15. Roney, W. H., plater
 17. Ramsey, Miss M.
 19. McConley, Mrs. Clara
 21. Kelso, Joseph, driver
 23. Harrison, Henry, brick layer
 25. Moore, Nathaniel
 27. Cross, Elizabeth
 29. Agnew, Maria
 31. Kelly, Muriel
                              __________

    2. Johnston, David, bread server

Burke Street
from 8 Dawson Street to Annandale Street

1-11. Vacant
..........here is Maralin Street
13-21. Vacant
                               __________

2-18. Vacant

Burlington Street
from 126 New Lodge Road to Annadale Street

   1. Downey, Robert, labourer
   3. McGreevey, Thomas, labourer
   5. O'Kelly, J., motorman
   7. Honey, Sidney, packer
   9. Sparks, William, labourer
 11. McDonnell, D., hair dresser
 13. Maguire, Samuel, labourer
 15. Anderson, J., crane driver
 17. Jenkins, R., chef
 19. Davidson, Mrs. S.
 21. Lewis, Patrick J.
 23. Laverty, Mrs. E.
 25. Benson, William, labourer
 27. Liddy, James A., R.A.F.
 29. Burns, Mrs.
                               __________

2-6. Vacant ground
   8. Johnston, Andrew, labourer
 10. Murray, Patk., labourer
 12. Millar, The Misses
 14. Devine, James, poulterer
 16. Faloon, Joseph, shop worker
 18. Griffin, William
 20. McCaffrey, Alex., clerk
 22. Murray, Alex., pavior

Burmah Street
from 12 Delhi Street to Blackwood Street

   1. McNally, R. M.
   3. Snoddy, John, clerk
   5. McMurray, Charles
   9. Hampshire, Mrs. Amy
 11. Jenkins, W. P., laboratory assistant
..........here is Candahar Street
 21. Robinson, Mrs.
 23. Trimble, Miss
 25. Richardson, S. E., seles man (sales)
 27. Gourley, R., fireman
 29. Chambers, Annie
 31. McKay, W.
 33. Graham, H., clerk
33a. Motor garage
..........here is Ava Avenue
 35. Russell, T.
 37. Cardwell, D.
 39. Carson, Victor
 41. Thompson, John
 43. Gilpin, Albert, labourer
 45. Gilmore, Mrs.
 47. Gregg, E., joiner
 49. Trainor, Eileen
 51. Campbell, Robert, driver
 53. Colhoun, C., linen lapper
 55. Herdman, Jas., conductor
 57. Adamson, Mrs.
 59. Smylie, Miss D. S.
 61. Orr, Jos., foreman
 63. Spence, Andrew, labourer
 65. McCreight, Wm., pipe coverer
 67. McVeigh, Henry, cutter
 69. Wotherspoon, Mrs. S.
 71. Simpson, Mrs. J.
73-75. Kettle, Jas., grocer
                              __________

   2. Graham, Jos., grocer
   4. Duffy, R. J., sergt. R.U.C.
   6. Ruddell, W. W.
   8. Lavery, Robert, shirt manufacturer
 10. Waite, D., civil servant
 12. Brownlie, Mrs.
 14. McCormack, Miss
 16. Davison, Wm., carpenter
..........here is Candahar Avenue
 18. Gilliland, Mrs.
 20. Graham, Jas., Corporation official
 22. Allister, John, grocer
 24. Graham, J., painter
 26. Milligan, R. H.
 28. Reid, Robert, sales man
 30. Carson, James
 32. Gillespie, Wm. J., motor engineer
..........here is Ava Avenue
 42. Forsythe, Joseph
 44. Hill, Annie
 46. McCoy, G. S., sales man
 48. McAuley, Thomas, labourer
 50. Rea, A., iron turner
 52. McCroary, Jas., foreman
 54. Giniff, Norman, labourer
 56. Dearden, Mrs.
 58. Archer, T. J.
 60. McEwan, A. N., joiner

Burnaby Street
from 49a Distillery Street to 24 Roden Street

   1. Shilliday, Wm., labourer
   3. Bloomer, E., labourer
   5. McConkey, Jas., carpenter
   7. McCausland, R., chauffeur
   9. Robinson, John, boot maker
 11. Cunningham, T., carpenter
 13. McGibbon, Fras., baker
 15. Hamilton, Mrs. J.
 17. Mitchell, Miss Florence
 19. Wallace, Wm., watch maker
 21. McCavery, James, labourer
 23. McConkey, Minnie
 25. Ritchie, Fredk., fitter
 27. Young, Harry, fitter
 29. Bell, S., fireman
 31. Hamilton, frank, machinist
 33. Coulter, Robert, compositor
 35. Johnston, John, linen sample maker
 37. Frizzell, Wm., labourer
 39. McKay, Samuel, carter
 41. Hamilton, Robert, baker
 43. Lonsdale, Joseph, boiler coverer
 45. Gardner, Mrs.
 47. Mack, H., shoe maker
 49. McCrossan, Miss M.
 51. Dickson, David, labourer
 53. Armstrong, Mrs. Catherine
 55. Burch, Thos., labourer
 57. Armstrong, Mrs. Catherine
 59. Bassett, Mrs. S.
 61. Hanna, Mrs.
 63. Postlewaite, Mrs.
 65. Rainey, Samuel, baker
 67. Jordan, Norman, butcher
 69. Whitten, Ernest, joiner
 71. McClelland, Albert, fireman
 73. Boyle, Henry, labourer
 75. Hill, R., labourer
 77. Ferguson, J., mechanic
 79. Foster, Robert, grocer
 81. Armstrong, T., labourer
 83. McMaster, John, checker
 85. Leonard, Danl., joiner
 87. McMullan, E., baker
 89. Reynolds, H., shoe maker
   "   Niblock, Hugh, soldier
 91. Ward, Jas., spirit merchant
                               __________

   2. Smyth, H., pattern maker
   4. Jackson, Mrs.
   6. Lavery, J., plasterer
   8. Duggan, Mrs.
 10. Montgomery, Wm., waggon builder
 12. Hoey, Wm., dental mech.
 14. Kirkwood, Robert Jas., labourer
 16. Johnston, T., joiner
 18. Lavery, Thos., R.A.F.
 20. Leeman, E. J., labourer
 22. Archer, E.
 24. Younger, George, fitter
 26. Gould, M., labourer
 28. Leckey, Wm., hair dresser
 30. McKee, W., fireman
 32. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 34. Burnside, R. J., fitter
..........here is Selby Street
 36. Harold, Robert, cabinet maker
 38. Moore, Mrs.
 40. Walker, Miss Margaret
 42. McAlister, W., brass finisher
 44. Boylan, Stanley, labourer
 46. Friel, William, tailor
 48. Camack, Mrs.
 50. Gamble, Mrs. M. J.
 52. Jamison, Samuel, fitter
 54. Hanvey, Mrs. Susan
 56. Scott, Miss
 58. Carson, Miss J.
 60. Russell, Mrs.
 62. Little, James, mechanic
 64. Little, W. J., driver
 66. Mallon, Mrs. F.
 68. McCullough, J., motorman
 70. Beattie, Albert, labourer
 72. Faloon, Walter, labourer
 74. Dyer, W., labourer
 76. Occupied
 78. Greer, Mrs. M.
 80. McCullagh, John, labourer

Bute Street
at 121 York Road

   1. Ross, Samuel, grocer
   3. Ross, ?
   5. Teggart, Joseph C., shipwright
   7. O'Hara, ?
   9. Stockman, Jas., labourer
 11. Stewart, ?
 13. Moore, John, presser
 15. Harrison, Robert, caulker
 17. Glassey, S., labourer
 19. Keenan, Alfred, rivetter
 21. Snodden, F., machinist
 23. Fyfe, R., labourer
 25. Johnston, Chas., joiner
 27. Wightman, Wm., labourer
 29. Magill, Samuel, holder-up
 31. Reid, ?
 33. Brynner, Miss
                               __________

2-4-6. McCann, A., Ltd., publican
 2a. Vacant
   2. Fulton, Mrs. M.
   4. Kernaghan, Wm., labourer
   6. Bond, ?, labourer
   8. McCrum, ?
 10. Cochrane, D. H., fitter
 12. Brown, Jas., coach builder
 14. Ferguson, S., labourer
 16. Magill, Samuel, labourer
 18. McKnight, ?, labourer
 20. Lamont, J. A.
 22. McCracken, J., labourer
 24. Fee, Andrew, driver
 26. Patterson, ?, labourer
 28. Skelly, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Kernaghan, J., labourer
 32. Patterson, David, railwayman
 34. Jamison, Mrs.

Butler Street
from 421 Crumlin Road to Flax Street

   1. McDrury, Miss, hair dresser
   3. Donnelly, Mrs. Mary
   5. Burns, Jos., labourer
   7. Callaghan, Patk., labourer
..........here is Chatham Street
   9. Jordan, Henry, clerk
 11. Fenton, Patrick, motor driver
 13. McGuigan, Miss M. E.
 15. McLaughlin, Miss
 17. Wilson, John, clerk
 19. Martin, Carlo, supper saloon
..........here is Elmfield Street
21-29. Vacant ground
 31. Lavery, Mrs. Sarah
 33. Larkin, James
 35. Hughes, Miss B.
 37. Connor, John
 39. McLarnon, F.
 41. McPhilips, James, grocer
..........here is Herbert Street
..........here is Hooker Street
       Vacant ground
..........here is Brookfield Street
       Butler Street Recreation Club
 89. Mackin, Catherine
 91. Gough, Michael
 93. Rafferty, Mrs.
 95. Gough, John
 97. Gaskin, Mary
 99. McCartan, H., bar man
101. Hoy, Matthew, bar man
103. O'Connor, Peter, labourer
105. Hughes, Peter, labourer
107. McLarnon, Patk., labourer
109. Magee, Mrs.
111. Doherty, Mrs.
113. Bradley, Frank
115. Bradley, Chas., tenter
117. Maguire, Annie
119. McClintock, Robert
121. Clarke, Robt., labourer
123. McWilliams, Frank, labourer
125a. Star Social Club
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Quigley, Daniel, upholsterer
   6. McLaughlin, Mrs. M.
   8. Nugent, Miss Ellen
..........here is Chatham Street
 10. Side door
..........here is Elmfield Street
..........here is Oakfield Street
 16. Reid, Edward, grocer
 18. Duffy, Wm. J., labourer
 20. O'Neill, Mrs. Ellen Jane
 22. Kerr, Jas., labourer
 24. Newnes, Mrs. N.
 26. Duffy, Jas., labourer
 28. Carrigan, Hugh (Corrigan, Hugh, soldier in 1918)
..........here is Fairfield Street
 30. Hughes, Wm., flax dresser
 32. McConville, Jas., labourer
 34. Barnes, F., rougher
 36. Stafford, John, labourer
38-40. Donaldson, Miss T., grocer
42. Toner, P.
..........here is Herbert Street
 44. Carson, Louis, boot maker
 46. Doran, Annie
 48. Hughes, Joseph
 50. Lenaghan, Rose
 52. Skillen, Mrs.
 54. Connolly, T. J. C., traveller
 56. Scullion, Patk., labourer
       Vacant ground
 58. Rafferty, Mrs.. Henrietta
 60. Rafferty, M., hair dresser
 62. Delaney, Peter, labourer
 64. Hughes, John Joseph
 66. Bowers, John, labourer
 68. Matheson, Wm., labourer
 70. Watts, James, butcher
..........here is Brookfield Street
 72. Cassidy, James, grocer
 74. Mulholland, Mary
 76. Young, John, labourer
 78. Fitzpatrick, Edward, labourer
 80. Baxter, Mrs. M.
 82. Byrne, Patrick, labourer
 84. McCallan, James, labourer
 86. Kane, Jos., flax dresser
 88. McGeough, Miss Jane
 90. Galway, Edward, clerk
 92. Megahey, Annie
 94. Conway, Maggie
 96. O'Neill, M., labourer
 98. Alexander, Neil
100. O'Kane, P., soldier
102. Holmes, Chas., carter
104. Haughan, Thos., labourer
106. Rodgers, J., hairdresser
108. Woods, Wm., labourer
110. Quinn, Catherine
112. McNulty, John, brush maker
114. Christie, Mrs. Annie
116. McAnally, Susan
118. McAnally, Patk., finisher
120. Megahey, Frank, labourer
122. Christie, Chas., watchman
124. McDade, E., com. agent
126-128. Doherty, Miss, supr. saloon

Byrne's Lane
at 9 East Street

Byron Place
at 15 Byron Street

   1. Nugent, Matthew, soldier
   3. Brown, William, labourer
   5. Irvine, Samuel, labourer
   7. Campbell, J., moulder
   9. Boomer, William
 11. Mayne, Wm. J., labourer
 13. Foreman, William
 15. Birney, John
 17. Crockard, I., helper
 19. Rainey, John, engraver
 21. Moreland, James, soldier
 23. McCrory, Joseph, steeplejack
 25. McConnell, Thos., labourer
                              __________

   2. Lewis, Thomas, labourer
   4. Todd, J., labourer
   6. Evans, Mrs. Mary
   8. Creighton, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Birnie, Robert, fitter
 12. Todd, S., soldier
 14. Eagle, James, soldier
 16. Thompson, Mrs. Annie
 18. McClean, Mrs.
 20. McCallum, A., labourer
 22. Hollyoak, Mrs. Mary
 24. Caughey, John, seaman

Byron Street
from 70 Oldpark Road to Everton Street

   1. Shaw, Miss Maggie
   3. Fullerton, Mrs. Mary E. (Fulton, Mrs. in 1918)
   5. Hill, Wm., sign writer
   7. Fallis, Mrs.
..........here is Harold Street
   9. Cairns, David, rivetter
 11. Whiteside, Geo. L., labourer
 13. Wylie, Samuel, labourer
 15. Ingram, Charlotte M., grocer
..........here is Byron Place
 17. White, Mrs.
 19. Murray, Ed., labourer
 21. Moreland, Mrs. J.
 23. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Cornwall Street
       St. Mary's Mission Hall
 31. Nugent, Matthew
 33. Chivers, Colin, bar man
 35. Falls, William J.
..........here is Linwood Street
 37. McWilliams, Jas., grocer
 39. Kirk, H., engineer
 41. Kinley, Mary
 43. Kearns, J., labourer
 45. Stockman, J., docker
 47. Occupied
 49. Millar, John
 51. McCready, Mrs. Jeanetta
 53. Gregg, Andrew, R.N.
 55. Martin, David, labourer
 57. McDowell, Mrs. Martha
 59. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 61. Parkes & Co. Ltd., bakers
 63. Harris, Joseph, fitter
 65. McElroy, Wm., labourer
 67. Maxwell, Mrs. C. S.
 69. Orr, George, labourer
 71. Watson, George, grocer
..........here is Cromwell Street
 73. Hopkins, Mrs. Catherine
 75. Stanagan, Eva
                               __________

 2a. McKnight, Samuel & Sons, motor garage
   2. Armstrong, Arthur, grocer
   4. Hill, James, labourer
   6. King, Wm., yarn dresser
   8. Sell, Thos., labourer
 10. McClelland, Mrs. Elizabeth
 12. Jessie, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Curry, Wm. John, pork cutter
 16. Wilson, David, labourer
 18. Spence, Samuel, salesman
 20. Clarke, George, labourer
 22. Evans, Frank, labourer
 24. Evans, Wm. H., soldier
 26. Lewis, Jos., labourer
 28. Artt, W. J., builder
 30. Walker, Wm., soldier
 32. Collins, John J.
 34. Hood, Robert
 36. McKeown, Albert
 38. Elliott, Wm., engineer
 40. Magee, Miss A., confectioner
..........here is Britton Street
42-44. Armstrong, A., grocer
 46. Craig, Arthur, printer
 48. Holland, S., labourer
 50. McKnight, Mrs. M. J.
..........here is Waterproof Street
 52. Wallace Mrs. Mary
 54. Scott, Geo., oiler
 56. Neill, Lizzie
 58. Graham, Mrs. Matilda
 60. Meechan, Miss Kathleen
 62. Wolsey, Albert E., fitter
64-66. Johnston, Mrs., spr. sln.
..........here is Gilbert Street
..........here is Cromwell Street