LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1943  Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1943 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Factory Street
at 5 Bread Street East

   2. Mahood, James, grocer
   4. Hamilton, Alfred, blacksmith's helper
   6. McClean, D., yarn dresser
   8. Cowdy, William, weaver
..........here is Bloomfield Street

Fairfax Street
from 44 Rosewood Street to Cromwell Street

   1. White, William, lorry driver
   3. Mullan, Mary Jane
..........here is Waterproof Street
   5. Hall, James, labourer
   7. Reynolds, Henry, french polisher
   9. Morrow, Hugh, labourer
 11. McAvoy, Miss Maggie
 13. Smeeth, Wm. J. B., labourer
 15. Eccles, James, driller
 17. Rainey, R., machine man
 19. Coombs, Catherine
 21. Redpath, Mrs. Agnes
..........here is Gilbert Street
 23. Beattie, Joseph, sawyer
 25. Simpson, Bryce, labourer
 27. Walker, W., fitter's helper
 29. Simmons, James, labourer
                               __________

12-14. Vacant
 16. Magee, William, labourer
 18. Kerr, Charles, tenter
 20. Thornton, William, barman
 22. Templeton, James, postman
 24. Duff, Thomas, moulder
 26. McFerran, Alfred, rougher
 28. Robinson, John
 30. Patton, William, brick layer
32, 34. Cushley, Mrs. Ann J.

Fairfield Street
at 23 Butler Street

   1. McKeown, Frank, labourer
   3. Lennon, Francis, soldier
   5. Doherty, Mrs.
   7. Sharpe, Edward, soldier
   9. Hughes, Patrick, soldier
 11. Rice, Thomas, soldier
 13. Rice, Thomas, labourer
 15. Murphy, Patrick, labourer
 17. Graham, Michael
 19. McAuley, Thomas, labourer
 21. Davidson, A.
 23. Davidson, A.
 25. McAteer, Patrick
 27. Rafferty, Bernard
                           __________

   2. McLoughlin, Margaret
   4. McAuley, Edward, soldier
   6. McAuley, Thomas, labourer
   8. Donnelly, Mrs. M.
 10. Grimley, Patrick, labourer
 12. McAuley, Charles, labourer
 14. Toal, T., machine man
 16. McCafferty, Patrick, labourer
 18. Martin, Hugh
 20. McAteer, John, labourer
 22. Delaney, Peter, labourer
 24. Alexander, John, labourer
 26. Donnelly, William, labourer
 28. Kinney, Mrs. Catherine
 30. Elder, Miss Ellen
 32. McGarrity, James, labourer
 34. Morrow, Robert, labourer

Fairview Street
from 36 Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. Bradley, John, chef
   3. McDevitt, Mrs. M.
   5. Rogan, ?
   7. Liddy, ?
   9. Conlin, ?
 11. Gribben, Edward, shop assistant
 13. Clements, John, labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. McCartney, S., labourer
 19. Bower, Mrs.
 21. Shields, Lizzie
 23. Armstrong, ?
 25. Branigh, Thos., soldier
 27. McIlwaine, Mary
 29. Warwick, Wm., brush maker
 31. Doggart, Adam, soldier
 33. Burke, A., book binder
 35. Hagen, Mrs. Margaret
 37. Jackson, Mrs. Rose
 39. Hagan, James
 41. McWilliams, ?
 43. Boyle, ?
 45. Morris, J.
 47. Finnegan, Frances
 49. Lowry, ?
 51. Morris, Miss Ellen
 53. Rice, James, stager
       Gateway
                               __________

2-4. Vacant
   6. McCrystal, ?
   8. Christie, J., labourer
 10. Breen, H., warder
 12. Johnston, Thos. J., stable man
 14. Armour, William, builder
   "   McDowell, Jos., cabinet maker
 16. O'Hara, Thos., engineer
 18. McLoughlin, John
 20. Kerr, James
 22. Shannon, Patrick, labourer
 24. Smith, Mrs.
 26. Benson, S.
 28. Devlin, Mrs.
 30. Gateway
 32. Beattie, A.
 34. Marks, F.
 36. Boyd, Mrs.
 38. Lowry, ?
       Gateway
40-42. Occupied
 44. Dowdy, Mrs. Charlotte
 46. Campbell, Mrs. Jane
 48. law, ?
 50. McQuee, ?
 52. Morris, ?
 54. Jones, W.
 56. Hale, ?
56-58. Mairs, Mary Susan

Falls Road
continuation of Divis Street to Andersonstown

   1. The New Northern Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
..........here is Craig Street
   3. Vacant ground
   5. McGarvey, J., cycle depot
   7. Turner, B., fruiterer
   9. O'Sullivan, Sarah, restaurant
11-13. New Northern Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd. - "Charter's" Branch - Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
..........here is Howard Street North
15-17. Belfast Corporation Public Baths - Jas. Dowling, supt.
 19. Greeves, J. & T. M., Ltd.
..........here is Conway Street
 21. Vacant
 23. Cunningham, G., tobacconist
 25. Shannon, John, tailor
 27. Hughes, Joseph
 29. Vacant
..........here is Norfolk Street
 31. Kelly, Edward, chemist
 33. McQuade, ?
 35. Diamond Picture House
..........here is Cupar Street
 39. O'Kane, J. J., publican
 41. Sullivan, M., painter
   "   Sullivan, T. V., solicitor. T.N.: 21762
 43. Gildas, Brother
45-47. Vacant ground
 49. Carnegie Library No. 2 Branch - Librarian, J. Fitzsimons
..........here is Sevastopol Street
51-53. Ryan, Dr. J. G., surgeon
   "   Harrington, Dr. J. F., surgeon
 55. Maginnis, A.
 57. Burns, Patrick, salesman
 59. McParland, Peter, joiner
 61. St. Finian's P.E.S.
 63. Convent of the Sisters of Bon Secours
..........here is Dunlewey Street
 65. Glen Laundry
 67. McCann, D., flesher
 69. Morath, R., optician
 71. Cunningham, C. J., Secretary, A.O.H. Health Insurance Society. T.N.: 23076
 73. Gilliland, E., provision merchant
..........here is Clonard Street
 75. McKenna, James, publican
 77. Totten, J., hair dresser
 79. Moore, Miss M., poultry and cooked meats
 81. Murray, E., fruiterer
 83. Logan, George
..........here is Linden Street
 85. Sinclair, D., publican. T.N.: 25595
 87. McLaughlin, J., confectioner
 89. Cairns, Alice
 91. Kennedy, J., Publican, Proprietor: "The Sports Bar"
..........here is Waterford Street
93-95. Munster and Leinster Bank, branch office
 93. Cavanagh, Dr. J., surgeon. T.N.: 21009
   "   Kane, Dr. J. A., M.B., B.Ch., surgeon
..........here is Theresa Street
 97. Mackin, Catherine, publican
 99. McCabe, E., newsagent
..........here is McQuillan Street
101. Falls Road Post Office
103. Dunville Medical Hall Ltd.
105. Rice, Hugh, fruiterer
107. Regina Coelia Women's Hostel
109. Blaney, E., confectioner
111. McKenna, Patrick, dealer
..........here is Springfield Road
 113. Beagon, Felix, publican. T.N.: 22016
115. Fusco, Philip
117. McConnell, J., teacher
119. Boylan, Joseph, store man
121. Wynne, Dr. F. L.
123. McPeake, S., drug store
..........here is Cavendish Square
125. St. Paul's R.C. Church - Very Rev. Monsignor James Hendley, V.G., P.P., D.D.
..........here is Cavendish Street
127. McSparran, Daniel, B.A., M.D.
129. Maginness, O. B., accountant
131. McEntee, Miss J., teacher
133. St. Catherine's P.E.S.
125-137. Dominican Convent and St. Dominic's High School (Boarding and day School for Girls) - Conducted by Dominican Nuns
139. Occupied
141. Deeny, Dr. W. G.
143. McKenna, J.
145. Brady, M.
147. Simpson, Mrs. Mary J.
149. Traynor, Mary Ann
151. Barr, John, teacher
153. Walls, Henry, music teacher
155. Mulholland, Margaret
157. O'Kane, John, teacher
159. Collins, Patrick, sales man
161. McGowan, A.
163. Kennedy, Mrs. Sarah
165. Davey, B.
167. McNamee, Mrs. A.
169. Store
171. Hilland, Miss Rose
173. Fahey, M. J., carrier
175. Rea, Mrs. Annie
177. Crozier, Joseph, checker
179. McCrory, John, guard
181. McAvoy, Mrs.
183. McAllister, James, teacher
185. McPeake, J. P., electrician
187. Sharkey, Joseph
189. Charlton, D., commercial traveller
191. St. Mary's Training College
193. McKeown, H. P., & Sons, spirit merchants
195. Magill, Edward, hair dresser
197. Fagan, Arthur, newsagent
199. O'Kane, Charles, grocer and Broadway Post Office
199a. O'Reilly, Mrs.
201-203. Meleady, M., fruiterer
205. Breen, Mary, confectioner
207. Connolly, M., grocer
209. McCartney, Oliver, butcher
..........here is Shiels Street
211. Maguire, L. P., outfitter
213. Haran, Bridget, draper
215. Wilson, J. & J., butchers
217. Kennedy & Co., grocers
..........here is Brighton Street
219. Toner, John, butcher
221. Corscadden, J., boot maker
223-225. McKegney, Cecelia, draper
227. Fusco, Albert, confectioner
229. Vacant
231. Douds, Samuel, L.D.S., dentist
233. McCormick, Dr. J., surgeon
235. Shanahan, H. W., bus inspector
..........here is Islandbawn Street
237. O'Kelly, E., spirit merchant
239. Miskelly, Miss Rose
241. Murphy, Mrs. Mary E.
243. Meleady, Ellen S. C., fruiterer
245. Fitzsimons, Margt., teacher
247. Halpen, A.
..........here is Islandbawn Drive
249. Daly, D., automobile engineer. T.N.: 26037
251-255. Vacant ground
257-259. Ferran (unclear) A. H., newsagent
261. Mulholland, J., confectioner
263. Crilly & Quinn Ltd., chemists
..........here is Beechmount Avenue
265. Gorman, John, bread server
267. McMahon, Miss Lizzie
269. Brown, Miss Catherine
271. Mulgrew, Miss M.
273. Wilson, Mrs. C.
..........here is Beechmount Drive
275. A.R.P. Post
337a. Campbell, John, caretaker
                           Beechmount
        Our Lady's Hospital - Under the care of the Sisters of Mercy
                         Beech Cottage
       Corrigan, P., contractor
..........here is Beechmount Lane
447. McGivern, John, fruiterer
449. Rogan, Mrs. Mary
451. Giles, Mrs. Mary G.
453. McGivern, J., boot maker
455. Orange, Mrs.
457. Dobbin, Miss C.
459. Reid, Mrs. Ann Jane
461. O'Neill, Francis, linen finisher
463. McCreesh, George, agent
465. Occupied
..........here is Rockdale Street
467. St. James's Park Post Office - Mrs. M. Laverty
469. Wright, J. J., clerk
471. Connolly, Mrs.
473. Toner, Michael, publican
475. Faloon, P., sorter
477. O'Neill, Arthur Jos., confectioner
..........here is Rockville Street
479. Quinn, Charles A., chemist
481. Cleary, James, grocer
483. Byrne, Mrs. Elizabeth, outfitter
485. Preece, Miss M., bakery (Peerce maybe?)
487. Barr, R. G., L.D.S. (Q.U.B.), dental surgeon. T.N.: 22145
489. Greenwood, H., confectioner
..........here is Rockmore Road
491. O'Neill, Francis, publican
493. Flanigan, Miss M.
495. Occupied
497. Molloy, Catherine, nurse
499. Murray, Isaac
501. Sheehan, Mrs. Mona
..........here is Rockmount Street
503. McKenna, P. J., butcher
505. Fahy, Mrs.
507. McCann, M., fruiterer
509. McCann, G. & D., sculptors
..........here is Whiterock Road
        The Belfast Cemetery - W. G. Magee, assistant superintendent
        Falls Park
        Stephenson, R., gate lodge
        Belfast Corporation Falls Road Tramway Depot - Robert Philpott, foreman
..........here is Glen Road
519. R.U.C. Barracks - Sergeant McCourt
521. Goss, Joseph, civil servant
523. Heaney, Mrs.
525. Andersonstown Post Office - Mrs. B. Nugent
527. Glennon, G., secretary
529. McCotter, Edward, joiner
531. Vacant
        Vacant ground
..........here is Glen Crescent
533. Cowan, Miss R.
535. Muldoon, O., hair dresser
        Vacant ground
..........here is Glen Parade
..........here is Lake Glen Avenue
        Old School House - A.R.P. Post and First Aid Point
539. McNamee, A., Corporation official
                                Mar-Leo
        Lennard, Mrs. Margaret
                               Marie Villa
        Elliott, Mrs. M.
545. Quinn, C., chemist
                               Cataroga
        Kerr, Miss
                              Sunnyridge
        Donnelly, Miss
551. Hegarty, Joseph, publican
                               Kenmare
        Shearer, Patrick, butcher
                                Kernon
        McAnerney, Elizabeth
557. Hanna, G., A.R.P. warden
                                Kilmore
        Maguire, Edward, civil servant
                             Hollymount
        Tohill, James, wine merchant
563. Higgins, Charles
                              St. Anne's
        O'Brien, Mrs. J.
567. Sweeney, J. A.
569. McGovern, Charles, cattle dealer
571. Vacant
587. Hanratty, Thomas
589. Norrall, A., labourer
591. Robinson, J., labourer
593. Tottan, Joseph
..........here is Andersonstown Park
                             __________

   2. Byrne, Patrick, publican
4-6. Tougher, A., pawn broker
   8. Dean, Patrick, butcher
 10. Doherty, P., paper ruler (Dougherty in 1918)
 12. McKeown, James, confectioner
 14. Trainor, John, fancy goods
16-18. McElhill, L., publican
..........here is Lemon Street
 20. Burke, Mrs. Elizabeth
 22. Martin, Catherine, confectioner
 24. McCourt, Joseph, hair dresser
26-28. Maguire, L.
 30. Vacant
 32. Faloone, B.
 34. Smyth, J. M., pawn broker
 36. McKenzie, J., boot shop
 38. Doyle, James, baker
 40. McCormick, Alex., confectioner
 42. McAlea, Joseph, provision merchant
44a-44. Brady, Cormack
..........here is Peel Street
 46. Coyle Bros., wine and spirit merchants. T.N.: 23630
 48. Hodgson, J., draper
 50. Kavanagh, E., flesher
 52. Harvey, Thomas, fruiterer
 54. O'Hanlon, Frank, boot repairer
..........here is Colin Street
56-58. Hudgson, Edmond
 60. Vacant
 62. Pender, Mary S., store
 64. Jeffers, R. C., chemist
 66. Webb, S., butcher
 68. Trodden, E. T., hair dresser
 70. Cochrane, Miss Susan
 72. Magee, Bernard, fruiterer
 74. O'Hara, Catherine, draper
..........here is Alma Street
 76. Vacant
 78. McKenna, James, grocer
 80. Ferrie, P., confectioner
 82. Vacant
 84. Hodes, Julius
 86. Barnes, I., stationery
..........here is Omar Street
 88. Haughey, L., publican
 90. McGrath, P. J.
 92. McGrath, Patrick J., draper
 94. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Grocery
98-100. National Bank Ltd. (branch office). T.N.:25610
..........here is Balaclava Street
102. McShane, Thomas, grocer
104. Birmingham, James, electrician
106. McIlroy, Joseph, confectioner
..........here is Milliken Street
108. Cunningham, G., fruiterer
110-112. Lavery, A. & P., pawn brokers
..........here is Panton Street
114-116. Hamill, M., publican T.N.: 251371
118. Fearon, Owen, fruiterer
120. McGivern, John, boot maker
122. McGee, Catherine, confectioner
124. Kane, Francis, hair dresser
126. Dalzell, F., draper
128. McAuley, Daniel, draper
130. Darragh, J., wall papers. T.N.: 25970
132. McQuillan, Miss R.
   "    McCann, Robert
   "    Kane, Thomas, labourer
   "    McWilliams, G.
   "    McCabe, Bernard, labourer
134. Rice, M., fish monger
136. Hoey, Henry
138a. Clonard Mineral Water Co.
138. West-Belfast Social Club
140. Clonard Picture House
142. Galway, Mrs. S., outfitter
144. O'Hare, John, butcher
146. Hill, Mrs. Catherine
..........here is Leeson Street
150. Kilfeather, M., grocer
152. Shannon, William, butcher
154. McGeown, Daniel
156. Rafferty, P., china merchant
..........here is Spinner Street
158. Reid, Sarah, supper saloon
160. Ward, Mrs. Mary
162. Barry, Mrs.
164. McAlinden, Miss Margaret
..........here is Clonard Street Lower
164a. Farry, Joseph, publican
166. Laverty, James, confectioner
168. Malecco, Michael
170. Murphy, Cliff, grocer
..........here is Dunville Street
        Dunville Park - William O'Neill, park ranger
        Falls Road Weighbridge - Wm. Hutton
..........here is Grosvenor Road
        Belfast Hospital for Sick Children (Inc.) - President, Rt. Hon. Sir Hugh O'Neill, Bt., D.L., M.P.: chairman - J. Holden Craig; hon. secretary - A. S. Atkinson, F.C.A.; hon. treasurer - J. Morton McAuley, A.C.A.; superintendent - R. W. Harland; matron, Miss A. P. Knox
186. Bradley, M. P., surgeon
..........here is Thames Street
188. Daley, Joseph, labourer
190. Leighio or Leighlo, Alfred, cafe
192. Shields, Edward
..........here is Braemar Street
194. A.R.P. Post
196-198. Hynes, P. F., publican
.......... here is Broadway
200. Boyle, F. J., chemist
202. O'Donnell, F., confectioner
204. Malone, Charles, boot maker
206. Black, Thomas
208. Lavery, Henry, butcher
..........here is Nansen Street
216. Broadway Presbyterian Church - Rev. H. Scott, B.A., minister
..........here is Fallswater Street
218. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Grocery
220. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Butchery
..........here is Iveagh Parade
228. McEneny, J., tailor
230. Houston, Mary
232. Lalor, P. J., bread server
234. O'Kane, Miss A.
236. Austin, R., clerk
238. Kelly, E. M., bakery
..........here is Iveagh Drive
240. McKenna, Patk., provision merchant
242. Conway, Elizabeth
244. Neeson, Henry, baker
246. Maginnis, T. J., baker
248. Loughran, Edward, postman
250. Toner, James, butcher
..........here is Fallswater Drive
252. McDonnell, John, builder
260. Dempsey, Mary
262. Brady, Mrs. J.
264. McManus, Bridgett
266. Kelly, J., solicitor
268. McGouran, P., inspector
   "    McGouran, Dr. G. J.
270. Sreenan, Ed., cashier
272. Brady, D.
        Belfast Corporation - Willowbank Play Centre
274. Coyle, Joseph, confectioner
276. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
..........here is La Salle Gardens
                              Willowbank
         Globe Laundry and Dye Works Ltd.
278. Broadway Picture House
280. MacKenzie, Mrs. C., confectioner
        Vacant ground
..........here is La Salle Drive
        De La Salle Brothers
..........here is La Salle Park
372. Connolly, A., & Co., garage
374-374a. Kelly, Edwd., M.P.S.
376. Mackle, J.
378. Ferguson, C. & F., grocers
..........here is St. James' Park
380. Torney, Patrick, fruiterer
382. Bateson, James, joiner
384. McFall, Edward
386. Crealey, Dr. Henry
388. Mawhinney, Thomas
390. Donnelly, W., inspector
392. Yarr, Mrs.
394. McGinley, Patrick, grocer
..........here is Donegall Road
396-398. Raffo, Joseph, cafe
400. McKenna, J. J.
402. McKeown, D., spirit merchant
404. Gilliland, Miss E.
406. Sadlier, Mrs. E.
408. McNamee, Mrs. Lena
410. Hanna, Francis, solicitor
412. Hanna, Michael
414. Hopkins, Francis L.
..........here is St. James's Road
416. Montague, Mrs. M.
418. Sheehan, Hugh
420. Doyle, Mrs.
422. Murray, Mrs.
424. Finnegan, M. J., flesher
..........here is Clondara Street
426. O'Sullivan, Jas. Patk., civil servant
428. Clarke, Mrs. E.
430. McManus, John, motorman
432. Clark, Benigous, teacher
434. Owens, Miss Mary
436. Shields, J., fitter
..........here is Hugo Street
438. Finnigan, Patrick, traveller
440. Jordan, James
442. O'Reilly, Miss M.
444. St. John's Roman Catholic Church
446. St. Kevin's P.E. School - John Duffin, principal boys, Miss A. Kerr, principal girls'
464. St. John's R.C. Presbytery - Rev. P. J. MacLaverty, P.P.
502. McAleenan, Frank J., sculptor
504. Dunlop, Mrs. Hannah, T.N.: 23524
506. Quinn, Michael J., school attendance officer
..........here is Milltown Row
508. Brady, James, hair dresser
510. Gullery, Henry, engineer
512. Burns, Patrick
514. McNeill, Mary
516. Barry, Joseph, clerk
518. Jenkins, Chas., motorman
520. McGowan, P., clerk
522. Patterson, Miss Mary
524. McShane, Patrick
524. St. Patrick's Industrial School, Milltown - Rev. Bro. Henry, director
526. Milltown R.C. Cemetery - J. Fitzgerald,  caretaker
                                Maryburn
        Collins, Edmund, cattle dealer
        Bell, R., fireman
        Cregan, Patrick
528a. Broadway Lawn Tennis Club
530. Workshop
532. Ferris, William, linen lapper
574. Diamond, Robert, dairy
576. McGovern's Farm
                                 Erin Dale
        Ryan, Dr. J. G.

Fallswater Drive
at 250 Falls Road

1-3. McDonnell, P. & F., Ltd., Building Contractors. T.N.: 27163
                             __________

   2. Campbell, John
   4. Crossan, James, clerk
   6. Maynes, D., engineer
   8. Rogan, M., foreman
 10. Hanna, Cecilia
 12. McCarthy, J., R.U.C.
 14. Boyle, Charles, newsagent
 16. Knox, Mrs. M.
 34. Duffy, Catherine
 36. McCluskey, Thomas, publican
 38. Ramsden, Gerard, teacher
 40. McGrath, Mrs. J.

Fallswater Street
at 216 Falls Road

   1. McNiff, Mrs.
   3. McGuigan, J., grocer
   5. McErlean, Thomas, bread server
   7. Morrison, W., butcher
   9. Scott, Hugh, linen lapper
 11. Farnan, Michael, plumber
 13. Milligan, Miss Kathleen
 15. Moore, C. J., traveller
 17. Lynch, Miss E.
 19. Lavery, Mrs. A.
 21. Smylie, Mrs.
 23. O'Farrell, F., house repairer
 25. Fitzpatrick, F., sgt. R.U.C.
 27. Semple, W.
 29. Crossan, William, checker
 31. Brennan, Miss A.
 33. McGookin, J. A.
 35. McCluskey, Thomas, bar man
 37. Sullivan, John, painter
 39. Ferman, P. (Fermin, Peter, R.I.C. in 1918)
 41. Fanning, E. G., insurance agent
 43. Tinsley, Elizabeth
 45. Toner, Richard, fitter
 47. Gibson, Edward, finisher
 49. Robinson, Samuel, electrician
 51. Nesbitt, Miss
 53. Ewins, Joseph
 55. Malone, J., grocer
                              __________

   2. Liggett, T., mechanic
   4. McKillop, Miss Alice
   6. Carson, P. C., porter
   8. Glover, John
 10. Finch, J. A., painter
 12. Leathem, Joseph, porter
 14. Curran, Mrs.
 16. McCashin, Daniel, labourer
 18. Lowry, Hugh, lorry driver
 20. McGuinness, Miss
 22. Masterson, James, labourer
 24. Orange, E. J., civil servant
 26. Halpin, E.
 28. Bradley, P., bread server
 30. Reavey, John, miller
 32. McGuirk, B.
 34. O'Hara, Mrs. E.
 36. Bowden, P., tailor
 38. Kennedy, John, clerk
 40. Blacker, J., R.U.C.
 42. McVeigh, John, engineer

Fane Street
at 135 Tate's Avenue

 1a. Vacant
   1. Semple, G. H., gardener
   3. Millar, Thomas
   5. Forbes, James, boot maker
   7. Anderson, James
   9. Medcalfe, James, porter
 11. Greer, Mrs. H.
 13. Dundas, Mrs. Mary
 15. Hewitt, George, labourer
..........here is Ashley Avenue
       Fane Street Public Elementary School - Wm. J. Sloan, principal
..........here is Ulsterville Gardens
..........here is Ulsterville Avenue
..........here is Dunluce Avenue
                             _________

   2. Peake, W., wood turner
   4. Heaney, S.
   6. Cherry, John, inspector
   8. Schofield, A., driver
 10. Houston, S., plasterer
 12. Bell, J., labourer
 14. Hutchinson, A.
 16. Godfrey, T., driver
 18. Stutt, Mrs. Mary
 20. Johnston, G., porter
 22. Hamilton, John, tenter
 24. Graham, John, painter
 26. Scott, Thomas
 28. Cross, John, fitter
 30. Colquhoun, James, watch maker
 32. Graham, Richard
 34. Short, James, compositor
 36. Boreland, Mrs. Elizabeth
 38. Stott, W. J., joiner
 40. Dowds, Oliver, fitter
 42. Coates, John
 44. Rea, Thomas B.
 46. Harvey, Edmund, joiner
 48. Stanfield, Geo. C., bread server
 50. Patience, Joseph, joiner
 52. Hagan, Wm. R., boiler maker
 54. McCalden, ?
 56. Steele, J., joiner
 58. Ginn, Wm. A.
 60. Sleator, William J., welder
 62. Gibson, A., window cleaner
 64. Neilly, David C., labourer
 66. Adams, Mrs.
 68. White, Frank
 70. Price, James, inspector
 72. Carlisle, James, iron turner
 74. Bell, William John, chauffeur
 76. Stewart, Charles, traveller
 78. McCall, Thomas, gardener
 80. King, John, gardener
 82. Simpson, Frank, clerk
 84. Lyttle, Albert, crane man
 86. Mallon, Thomas
 88. McCullough, Chas., shop assistant
 90. Anderson, Robert, labourer
 92. McConnell, Saml., superintendent
 94. Leckey, John, mechanic
 96. McGrath, Joseph, fitter

Farnham Street
at 142 Ormeau Road

   1. Stevenson, Arthur, engineer
   3. McCracken, John, store man
   5. Weir, Robert, civil servant
   7. Hanna, William J., labourer
   9. Harrison, Edward, clerk
 11. Orr, Miss Martha
 13. Bryson, Thomas, motorman
 15. Courtney, James, joiner
 17. Roberts, Richard, tailor
 19. Watson, Oliver
 21. McCafferty, John
 23. Purdy, Hugh, linen lapper
 25. Beattie, Thomas James
 27. Todd, William
 29. Mitchell, John
 31. Willis, John
 33. Macintyre, Mrs.
 35. Dickson, Miss G.
 37. Beattie, R.
 39. Taylor, Henry, manager
 41. McKee, Bruce W., joiner
 43. Francis, James
 45. Stoops, Norman
 47. Saunderson, Mrs. A.
 49. Cunningham, Wm. J., gardener
 51. Ball, William J.
 53. Haddock, William, plumber
 55. Dobson, John
 57. Houston, Mrs. Mary J.
 59. Bryson, James, driver
 61. Ferguson, R., painter
 63. Checksfield, R., piano tuner (Checkfield in 1918)
 65. English, John
 67. Hunter, James, gardener
 69. Hughes, Miss Sarah Jane
 71. Hyman, Benjamin, upholsterer
 73. Boden, R., compositor
 75. Faulkner, Henry, wireman
                          __________

   2. Cunningham, James, joiner
   4. Gordon, W. J., linen lapper
   6. Logan, Mrs. M. J.
   8. Templeton, George
 10. McBurney, Mrs. S.
 12. Mackrell, H. E.
 14. Mallagh, Mrs.
 16. Woods, Hans
 18. Tener, J., stevedore
 20. Wilson, Thomas, boot maker
 22. Kannenberg, Mrs.
 24. Sykes, Alex.
 26. Adair, F., musician
 28. McKimm, J. A., driver
 30. Walls, Alex., compositor
 32. Graham, Mrs. Margaret
 34. Caffrey, Joseph
 36. King, Thomas, cleaner
 38. Hanna, John, joiner
 40. Quinn, Edward, labourer
 42. Campbell, Ernest, store keeper
 44. Morton, Mrs. Agnes
 46. Turkington, Joseph, labourer
 48. McCracken, Joseph, conductor
 50. Hamilton, Thomas, painter
 52. Mills, Miss
 54. Simpson, E., painter
 56. Duffus, James
 58. Nevin, Mrs.
 60. Allen, William
 62. Nelson, Thomas
 64. Johnston, Miss
 66. Kinnear, William, joiner
 68. Culbert, Samuel
 70. Robinson, Miss Alice
 72. Campbell, Henry, boot maker
 74. Skillen, Thomas, labourer
 76. Orr, Arthur, mechanic
 78. Ferguson, Edmund
 80. Crozier, William
 82. Livingstone, Wm. G., soldier

Farringdon Gardens
from Ardoyne Road to Berwick Road

   1. Hooks, William, labourer
   3. McComb, William, labourer
   5. Irwin, John Jas., fitter
   7. Smith, Mrs.
   9. Bell, Albert, labourer
 11. McMurray, James
 13. McCurley, David, labourer
 15. Young, Edward, baker
 17. Vaughan, Joseph, labourer
 19. Wilson, David, sheet metal worker
 21. Bailie, William, labourer
 23. McBroom, Thos., shipwright
 25. Creighton, James, soldier
 27. Ingram, John, labourer
 29. Ferris, John, labourer
 31. Bailey, Chas. Geo., machinist
 33. Greenlee, Matthew, labourer
 35. Greer, Mrs. Sophia
 37. Officer, Henry, conductor
 39. Cowan, Alexander, railwayman
 41. Duffy, John D., labourer
 43. Crozier, Thomas, labourer
 45. Wilson, Mrs. Margaret
 47. Rodgers, Wm., harbour police
 49. Best, James
 51. McVeigh, William, joiner
 53. McCullough, John, porter
 55. Toole, George, soldier
 57. Hawthorn, S.
 59. Montgomery, Thomas
 61. Higginson, Charles W.
 63. Evans, Thomas, labourer
 65. Walker, Mrs. Martha
 67. McCart, William, labourer
 69. Hall, E. J., fitter
 71. Harris, Hugh, bus driver
 73. Shannon, Joseph, rivetter
 75. Fleming, Edward, fitter
 77. Cardwell, Joseph, labourer
 79. Ellis, Hugh, dental mechanic
 81. Bell, Samuel, rivetter
 83. Doherty, William, soldier
 85. Milligan, Samuel J.
 87. McCrea, William, joiner
 89. Law, Thomas, labourer
 91. McClinchie, Mrs. Margaret
 93. Stewart, J., tenter
 95. Jamison, Adam B., plater
 97. Culbert, Robert, soldier
 99. Fitzsimmons, Samuel, soldier
101. Johnston, John, rivetter
103. Anderson, William, labourer
105. Lamb, Wm. John, labourer
107. Hall, Alfred, shoe maker
109. Rice, Robert
111. Steele, Hugh
113. Lewis, William, crane driver
115. Killen, Joseph, labourer
117. Taylor, Thomas, machine man
119. Dowler, James J., joiner
                              __________

   2. Doyle, Mrs. M.
   4. Shannon, John
   6. Harbinson, Wm. J., iron turner
   8. Sinclair, James
 10. Sewell, ?
 12. Nesbitt, John, supt.
 14. McCarrison, David, millwright
 16. Nuberry, Samuel
 18. McSweeney, Mrs.
 20. Farrell, John, soldier
 22. Davis, Albert, labourer
 24. Doyle, David, moulder
 26. Richardson, Sam
 28. Moneypenny, Robert, painter
 30. Moore, Arthur, labourer
 32. Burnside, Isaac, labourer
 34. McClure, William, fitter
 36. Jackson, Gertrude
 38. McMeekin, James, labourer
 40. Campbell, J.
 42. Montgomery, Isaac, R.A.F.
 44. Galbraith, T. M., labourer
 46. Quinn, John, soldier
 48. McCoy, Edward, labourer
 50. Magoveny, Thomas, painter
 52. Templeton, Oswald, french polisher
 54. Jackson, Jas., french polisher
 56. Harper, John
 58. Smith, Sydney, soldier
 60. Russell, William, labourer
 62. Prentice, William, driver
 64. Carson, Charles, labourer
 66. Marshall, Robert, labourer
 68. Graham, Joseph, fitter
 70. Wright, Joseph
 72. Rodgers, William
 74. Brack, Edward, machine man
 76. Keatings, T.
 78. Todd, Samuel, docker
 80. Barnett, Mrs.
 82. Chambers, John, labourer
 84. Toal, Robert, labourer
 86. Keatings, Thomas, cleaner
 88. Lynass, David, watchman
 90. Megoveny, John, labourer
 92. Fee, Andrew, labourer
 94. Gray, Mrs. E.
 96. McCann, Denis, engineer
 98. Gibson, John, labourer
100. Waterworth, R., porter
102. Adamson, Robert
104. Selby, William G., turner
106. Lyle, James, soldier
108. McClung, Lawrence, rougher
110. Hill, Edward, baker
112. Elliott, Douglas, machine man
114. Dougan, William, labourer
116. Finn, Mrs.
118. McVicker, James

Fashoda Street
from 42 Grove Street East to Woodlee Street

       Grove Weaving Co. Ltd.
       Millar, W., carrier (stables)

Federation Street
at 41 Ravenhill Avenue

..........here is Watt Street
                               __________

       Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Dairy, Bread, Cooked Meat and Sausage Factory. T.N.: 57303. Works Department Traffic. T.N.: 57451
       United Co-Operative Baking Society

Felt Street
from 130 Blythe Street to Utility Street

   1. Allen, John, labourer
   3. Beattie, John, labourer
..........here is Matilda Street
..........here is Hunter Street
       Warwick, John, Bakery
..........here is Bentham Street
                               __________

   2. Dowling, D., grocer
   4. Lee, Misses
   6. McKissack, D., grocer
..........here is Hunter Street

Ferguson Drive
at 14 Belmont Road

   1. Connolly, John
   3. Cowan, Ross
   5. Leith, Mrs.
   7. Gracey, T. J., litho artist
   9. McAtamney, Mrs.
 11. McClure, Mrs. Isabel
 13. Taylor, John, manager
 15. Shaw, Mrs.
 17. McCann, Clarence, agent
 19. Valentine, William, agent
 21. Carmichael, James, builder
 23. Dickie, Mrs.
 25. Maginn, Mrs. E.
 27. Guest, Miss
                               __________

   2. White, Miss Lucy
   4. McClure, James S.
   6. Watt, Thomas, commercial traveller
   8. Caughey, W. S., clerk
 10. McNair, Mrs.
 12. Malcolm, G., engineer
 14. Crowe, Mrs.
 16. Cameron, J. E., assistant manager
 18. Combe, F., draughtsman
 20. Logan, Mrs. S.
 22. McCleery, Miss
 24. Magee, George, clerk
 26. McTear, Miss B.
 28. Gedge, A. R., R.A.F.

Fern Street
from 39 Solway Street to Frome Street

   1. McGeown, James, spirit merchant - side entrance

Ferndale Place
at 555 Lisburn Road

   2. McManus, D., farrier
   4. Cleland, George, labourer
   6. Palmer, William, caretaker
   8. McLaughlin, Mrs. E.
 10. Gourley, Mrs. E.
12-14. Stabling yard
 16. Johnston, William, butcher
 18. Robinson, Thomas J.
 20. Gordon, H., labourer
 22. Hilditch, Mrs. (Hillage, Mrs. in 1918)
 24. Armstrong, Mary Jane
 26. Salmon, Mrs. Margaret
 28. Jamison, William J., labourer
 30. McMinn, Mrs.
 32. Stabling yard
       Ferndale Mission Hall

Ferndale Street
at 525 Lisburn Road

   1. Gibson, T., painter & decorator
   3. McGurk, William
   5. Reid, Miss B.
   7. Coe, T., basket maker
   9. Dawson, Alfred
 11. Mason, R., gardener
 13. Black, Mrs. Mary
 15. Broderick, M., commissionaire
 17. Maxwell, Mrs. Mary
 19. Shannon, Stewart, store man
 21. Dart Club
 23. Lynn, Herbert, labourer
 25. Bebe, Miss L.
 27. Hamilton, J., labourer
 29. Jamison, Robert
 31. Brown, H., bus driver
 33. Hazley, William John
 35. McKee, James, stager
 37. Harris, Robert
 39. Brookes, Rupert, labourer
 41. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 43. Hamilton, Mrs. Margaret
                               __________

   2. Munn, Charles, carpenter
4-8. Munn, Walter & Co.
 10. Mason, R., boot maker
 12. Burns, Mrs. Ellen
 14. Watson, J. R., store man
 16. Bailie, T. H., shoe maker
 18. Robson, William J., labourer

Fernvale Street
at 225 Connsbrook Avenue

   1. Lamont, Alexander, store keeper
   3. McLean, Miss Annie
   5. McCartney, J.
   7. Hutchinson, J., motor driver
   9. Peed, Richard, boiler maker
 11. Kelly, Mrs. Dorothy
 13. McAleese, Mrs.
 15. Taggart, Mrs.
 17. Galbraith, Francis, milk server
 19. Wilson, William, labourer
 21. Wilson, D., rivetter
 23. McBride, John, holder up
 25. Whittaker, Geo. H., labourer
 27. Galbraith, Joseph, labourer
 29. Blain, William J.
 31. Aprey, Mrs. Elizabeth
 33. McTaggart, Mrs.
 35. Stoops, George, caulker
                               __________

       Vacant ground
 28. Dunbar, Mrs.
 30. Occupied
 32. Gilbert, William, blacksmith
 34. Whitley, James, labourer

Fernwood Street
at 8 Blackwood Street

   1. Storey, Agnes
   3. Callaghan, Robert
   5. Irwin, Mrs.
   7. Burrows, John, stoker
   9. Ellis, James, baker
 11. Burrows, J., labourer
 13. Holmes, C.
 15. McFerran, Robert
 17. Vize, Joseph, joiner
 19. Cook, J. W., soldier
 21. McCrea, Thomas, tailor
 23. Williamson, R. J., packer
 25. Kirk, W. W., R.U.C.
 27. McBride, T. H., fireman
 29. Patterson, John
 31. Hatton, Joseph
 33. Preashur, James
 35. Boyd, T., driver
 37. McKinney, George, labourer
 39. Clark, John, fitter
 41. Ewing, James R., iron moulder
 43. Nicholson, Mrs. E., confectioner
 45. Hoey, Daniel
 47. Devlin, J., labourer
 49. Averell, J. H., joiner
 51. Irwin, James, labourer
 53. Neill, H., labourer
 55. Arnold, Noel
                               __________

   2. Copeland, Mrs. Sarah
   4. Hull, D.
   6. Wilson, Henry
   8. McGuire, Miss Minnie, clerk
 10. Maguire, W., engineer
 12. Boyd, Mrs. E.
 14. Dickson, Robert, carter
 16. McCreery, William, sheet metal worker
 18. McClements, J., plater
 20. King, J., gardener
 22. Stewart, R.
 24. Bishop, Mrs.
 26. Moore, P. H. F.
 28. Uprichard, Anna, stitcher (Pritchard, Anna, stitcher in 1918)
 30. Shaw, Mrs.
 32. McLean, Alex., clerk
 34. Chow, D. C., compositor
 36. Murphy, Mrs. M.
 38. Kingan, R. D., labourer
 40. Quinn, Joseph, soldier
 42. Shakespeare, Mrs.
 44. Black, John
 46. Brush, ?
 48. Blythe, Mrs.
 50. Paisley, W., engineer
 52. Willis, W., labourer
 54. McMinn, Martin, soldier
 56. Skelly, J., conductor
 58. McCormick, Mrs.
 60. Kinkead, J., carpenter
 62. McCoubrey, A., foreman
 64. Slaitor, William, plater
 66. Jobb, Kathleen
 68. Wills, W. H., missioner
 70. Bingham, ?
 72. Henderson, James, hospital attendant

Fife Street
from 133 York Road to Glasgow Street

   1. Black, Mrs. Sarah
   3. Moore, W., labourer
   5. Glen, ?, crane driver
   7. Rafferty, John
   9. Braithwaite, Miss
 11. Noble, Miss
 13. McCormick, John
 15. Magee, T.
 17. Neill, Mrs.
 19. Fitzgerald, John
 21. Fitzgerald, Mrs. Margaret
 23. Knocker, James, sawyer
 25. Semple, Frank, labourer
 27. Robinson, John McClean, labourer
 29. Myers, Alex., dealer
 31. McCombe, David, shunter
 33. McWilliams, Mrs.
 35. Bain, James, plater (Benn, Jas., plater in 1918)
37-39. Moreland, Mrs., grocer
                               __________

   2. Pratt, Mrs. A.
   4. Lyttle, John, labourer
   6. Stewart, James, seaman
   8. Barr, T.
 10. Morton, Miss L.
 12. Starke, Edwd., Board of Trade
 14. McKeown, Fredk., labourer
 16. Barrett, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Humphries, Thos., shop assistant
 20. Montgomery, J., caulker
 22. Nocker, William John, labourer
 24. Wylie, Robert, seaman
 26. Brady, Robert, driver
 28. Hall, James, boiler maker
 30. Montgomery, Robert, labourer
 32. Semple, Thos., labourer
 34. Wallace, James, labourer
 36. Henry, Wm., labourer
 38. Moore, Charles, labourer
 40. Thompson, Mrs. A.
 42. Myers, J. W., boiler maker
 44. Crawford, ?
 46. Nelson, Jas., labourer
 48. Faulkner, Arthur, slinger

Fifth Street
from 44 Howard Street North to Conway Street

   1. McMaw, Mrs. Catherine
   3. Campbell, Agnes
   5. Gilliland, Mary
   7. Crone, James, labourer
   9. Stephens, Hawkins, plumber
 11. Young, Mrs. Mary
 13. Burrows, Fred., brick layer
 15. Traynor, William
 17. McCallum, Mary (McCallan, William in 1918)
 19. Harrison, Samuel
 21. Chambers, William John
 23. Chambers, James
 25. Sinclair, Sarah
 27. Clifford, John, joiner
 29. Mechan, William, labourer
 31. Darragh, Mrs. D.
 33. Ruddick, Robert
 35. Sloan, Edward
 37. Annette, Mrs. E.
 39. Chambers, James, labourer
 41. Preshaw, R., labourer
 43. Vance, F., labourer
 45. Annette, Joseph, labourer
 47. Briggs, Thomas, labourer
 49. McConnell, Joseph, labourer
 51. Dodds, Samuel, labourer
 53. Neilly, Hugh
                               __________

   2. Jones, Mrs. R. J.
 2a. Wallace, John, publican
   4. Hayes, William John
   6. Getty, Mrs. Mary
   8. Griffan, T., machinist
 10. Milligan, Mrs.
 12. Sefton, W. J., labourer
 14. Adams, Mrs.
 16. Young, R., yarn dresser
 18. Gillespie, John, labourer
 20. Gibson, James, labourer
 22. Adair, William, labourer
 24. McFarlane, William (McFarland, William in 1918)
 26. Thompson, James
 28. Scott, James, labourer
 30. Faulkner, William, labourer
 32. Burns, Samuel, labourer
 34. Mitchell, Allen
 36. McAleer, William, labourer
 38. Harrison, Mrs. E.
 40. Harris, Albert
 42. Ferris, W. R., labourer
 44. Faulkner, Mrs. Lily
 46. Cunningham, Mrs.
 48. Meek, William, machine man
 50. Mulholland, W., labourer
 52. Henderson, H., labourer
 54. West, John, labourer
 56. McCoubrey, John, labourer
 58. Thompson, John, clerk
60-62. Vacant

Finaghy Park Central
off Finaghy Road North
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Elliott, A. R., garage proprietor
..........here is Finaghy Park North
   3. Dugald, S., school master
   5. Occupied
   7. Martin, Rev. Alfred
   9. FitzHenry, Mrs. J. L.
 11. Stuart, R. W., teacher
 13. Kinley, John
 15. McShane, James
 17. Cully, S.
 19. McCaughan, W., estate agent
 21. Creighton, William
       Vacant ground
                                Westbrook
       Doonan, George
                                 Mandalay
       Martin, Arthur
                                 Rosecourt
       Entrican, S. & A.
                              __________

   2. Graham, James, teacher
   4. Eccles, J. J.
..........here is Finaghy Park South
   6. Bergne-Coupland, C. L.
   8. Nixon, Miss
 10. Nevin, Miss
 12. Nevin, S. H.
 14. Jeffers, George, railway official
 16. Porter, H.
18-40. Vacant ground
                                 Aberfoyle
       Coulter, John

Finaghy Park North
at 1 Finaghy Park
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Hogg, W. J.
   3. Charlton, W. C., manager
   5. Heaney, Miss Alice
   7. Kerr, Robert, secretary
   9. Pearson, Charles E., manager
 11. McCurdy, John, engineer
 13. Robinson, William
 15. Edgar, Victor
 17. McWilliam, W. H., representative
                             __________

   2. Page, R. B., manager
   4. McArthur, Donald, engineer
   6. McKee, A. A., clerk
   8. Ellison, M., jeweller
 10. Taylor, John
 12. McCardle, Thomas, foreman

Finaghy Park South
at 4 Finaghy Park
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Townsley, Miss
   3. White, J. A.
   5. Green, Miss M. L.
   7. Taggart, Harold McM.
   9. Turner, Capt. E. J. L.
 11. Dunn, J., traveller
 13. Collen, Misses M. & F.
 15. Magee, Geo. T., linen merchant
                              __________

   2. Wedderburn, A. M., engineer
   4. Barrie, John, manager
   6. Porter, William
   8. Hunter, W., steeplejack
 10. Page, Hugh, textile designer
 12. Elder, Miss
 14. Grant, Alex. S.
 16. Doyle, James, cutter

Finaghy Road North
Lisburn Road to Falls Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Thompson, N., boot repairer
   3. Taylor, Miss Loui (Louie/Louis)
   5. Patterson, Miss
   7. Finaghy Mission Hall
   9. Gordon, Cathcart
 11. Ellis, William, draughtsman
 13. Duckworth, S. G., tech. lctr. (teacher lecturer)
..........here is Grangeville Gardens
 15. Topping, Howard, salesman
 17. Beggs, J., chemist
 19. Doak, S., traveller
 21. Cahoon, Mrs. Amy
 23. Allen, R. J., J.P.
 25. Carlisle, J., civil servant
 27. McHenry, P., insurance broker
..........here is Diamond Gardens
 29. Paul, Mrs. Isabel
 31. Bogle, J. Alexander
       Finaghy Halt Railway Station
                               Woodlands
       Oliver, Robert
                              __________

   2. Birkmyre, Mrs.
   4. Hall, E.
   6. Green, Mrs.
   8. Page, J.
 10. Frater, R., A.R.I.B.A.
 12. Jackson, R. G.
 14. Hurst, S. J.
 16. Corken, J., draper
 18. Loudan, W. J., journalist
 20. Hall, William
 22. Gresham, Miss Mary
 24. Stewart, James A., director
..........here is Finaghy Park Halt
..........Railway Station..........
..........here is Finaghy Park Central
..........here is Ardmore Park South
                            Ardmore House
       Hutchison, Chas., builder
108. Bradbury, John, fitter
110. Glasgow, O. B.
                                   Avoca
        McCleave, James, Corporation official
                                    Hilary
        Gamble, John
                               Woodthorpe
        Armstrong, J. C., traveller
                                 Carrigart
        Campbell, W. A., Corporation official
                                Sunnyside
        Colhoun, Samuel
                                 Sunsheen
        Heaney, J. M., yarn salesman
                                Garryowen
        Palmer, W. H., accountant
                                  Hainault
        Johnston, James, electrical contractor
..........here is Ardmore Park
                          Sandringham Villas
   1. Johnston, W. J., clerk
   2. Price, E. H.
   3. Johnston, Thomas, clerk
   4. Metcalfe, James S.
                                  Inchcolm
       Cairns, Thomas H., salesman
                                    Artana
       N.A.A.F.I. Canteen
..........here is a new street
       Weir, Thomas, newsagent
                                 Owenbeg
       Forsythe, R. M.
                                Woodlands
       Millar, George, dairy man

Finaghy Road South
Lisburn Road to Malone Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

                                   Picardy
       Pierson, J. H., civil servant
                               Springmount
       Cameron, A. H., salesman
       Vacant ground
                            Finaghy Cottage
       Davis, J., gardener
                                 Fulwood
       Sewell, Alex. F., commercial traveller
                                Turnastone
       Campbell, Mrs.
                                  Rosslyn
       Norman, Charles, manager
                                  Holmlea
       Sharman, G.
                                 Glenshane
       Wallace, G. H.
                                  Innisfayle
       Fleming, S. T., director
                                  Patmond
       Bateson, Thomas, fireman
                                Masserene
       Pinkerton, H.
                                   Hillhall
       Livingston, S.
                                 Giffnock
       Walton, S.
       Vacant ground
                             Mountpleasant
       Turner, R. S.
..........here is Orpen Park
       Vacant ground
                                 Longsight
       Chamberlain, R. H., surveyor
                                 Orlington
       Reid, W. H.
                                  Esh-Col
       Perry, Joseph
                                  Dunedin
       Gray, N., traveller
                                  Lossetta
       Morrison, F.
                                  Clogheen
       Donnelly, J.
                                 The Hayes
       Sandys, E.
                               Florencevale
       Millar, David, wholesale merchant
                                 Woodcote
       Ruddell, Mrs. L. A.
                                  Laneside
       Orr, J.
                            Erinvale Cottage
       Graham, A., labourer
                                  Erinvale
       Mateer, J. H.
                                 Coolavin
       Trueman, Mrs. J.
                                Woodlands
       Curley, J. H., buyer
                              Rathcarberry
       Tughan, S., furnisher
       Vacant ground
                                  Shalem
       Kennedy, M. K.
                               Lis-na-Oge
       McMinn, Mrs. A. T.
                                  Glenvar
       Calvert, Mrs. M. W.
                                  Mortona
       Phillips, Mrs.
                                   Ashlea
       Llewellyn, S. R.
       Vacant ground
                                  Aughlish
       Warnock, Mrs. A.
                                  Terrycal (l or f)
       Corry, Mrs. J.
                                  Shandon
       Cairns, John, motor driver
                                 Chevarley
       Eagar, C. J., clerk
                             Cruch-Na-Ben
       Neill, William, clerk
                                 Joymount
       Kelly, John, clerk
                               Grey Gables
       Beattie, A.
                                Cranmore
       Smith, W.
                                Morningside
       Hunter, James W.
                                Hollymount
       Carr, J. R.
       Vacant ground
                                    Redhill
       Kirkpatrick, Captain D.
                                Ballyfinaghy
       Paxton, Joseph, groom
                              __________

   2. McDowell, J., newsagent
                                 The Limes
       McDowell, Thomas
                                 Wyoming
       Dixon, Robert
                                     Eton
       Litheo, G.
                                    Lismar
       Haslett, Mrs. Mary
                                    Beano
       Waring, J. C.
   8. Gordon, J. L.
 10. Wheatley, R. P., bank official
                                   Carnew
       Sprott, H., commercial traveller
                                  Marathon
       Cupples, Mrs. M. E.
                                 Beechview
       Webb, Samuel
                                 Woodford
       Webb, Mrs. Mary
                                  Granton
       Burns, W. J., civil servant
                                  Felixton
       McKeown, W.
                                  Thonlea
       Reid, Miss E.
                                  Inverary
       Carleton, S., clerk
                                 Sunnyside
       Innes, Mrs. H.
                                 Bo-Maur
       Smith, Clifford Bryce
       Finaghy P.E. School - M. A. Gillespie, principal
                                   Clonloe
       Ruddell, I.
                                   Kilmore
       Moore, Miss M.
                                   Martello
       Christy, Mrs.
                                  Ebenezer
       Shaw, R.
                                  Runkerry
       Garland, James
                                   Fairview
       Cowan, Frank
                               Beech-Dene
       Adamson, R. W., linen lapper
                                  Kernmoy
       McCammon, Robert
       Vacant ground
                                    Logie
       Low, T. M.
                                 Moorings
       Coyle, D.
                               Pied-a-Terre
       Stevenson, Andrew, clerk
       Vacant ground
                                    Moyle
       Dick, Miss D.
                                     La?a
       Funston, Mrs.
                                  Clonallon
       Jameson, T. O'N., teacher
                                    Adare
       Collins, J. D., manufacturers agent
                                   Goland
       Spence, J. A., engineer
                                   Maretta
       Houston, S., clerk
                                 Aldersyde
       Hodge, Edward
 74. Williamson, D., manager
76-78. McCall, J. F., builder and contractor
 80. Barrett, Thomas, insurance official
                              Knocknagow
       Noble, Mrs.
                                Knockbeg
       Bell, James
                                 Berridale
       Young, Mrs. M. L.
                                Overdene
       Galloway, R. S.
                                 Rathdene
       Kirk, Mrs. M. E.
                                 Avondale
       Leonard, J.
 94. Kennedy, T.
 96. Semple, H. H.
                                Tullyheron
       Dawson, W.
                                 Ensworth
       Magee, John
                                   Rosley
       Hill, J.
..........here is Hillmount Gardens
                                   Ardara
       Conly, Mrs. Maria
                                   Ravana
       Howe, J. J.
                               Normanvale
       Dowds, Frederick
                                 Riverdale
       Ross, D.
                                 Sylvester
       Menelly, S. T., salesman
                                  Shalimar
       Ellison, C. H., cashier
                                    Beulah
       Garret, Frederick
                                Perle Dene
       Coates, Alex., teacher
       Vacant ground
                                  Cyprus
       Johnston, R. W., clerk
                                 Shanklin
       Pountain, H.
                               Brean Down
       Knowles, N. R., civil servant
                                   Bexley
       Simmons, A. E.
                                 Rathgael
       Hodgens, Robert
                                Dernavogie
       Hodgens, George, painter
132. Jordan, James F., inspector
                                  Erindale
       Mawhinney, R., driller
                                Woodbank
       McMinn, T.
                                 Ingle Dene
       Murray, D. H., traveller
                                 Albertville
       Cree, T. L. H.
       Connar, L. L., school master
                                 Rainbow
       Potter, J.
       Vacant ground
                              Moneybroom
       Scott, T.
       Nugent, C., maltster

Fingal Street
from 117 Disraeli Street to Bray Street

   1. Campbell, William
   3. Harkness, Harold, machinist
   5. McDowell, John, carter
   7. Hall, Miss A. L.
   9. Coates, William
 11. McKeown, Mrs. M. J.
 13. Topping, Arthur, machinist
 15. Wilson, E., joiner
 17. Cunningham, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Larmour, Mrs.
 21. Hart, W. R.
 23. Brownlee, Robert, joiner
 25. Stewart, William, cotton dresser
 27. Dunwoody, Miss A.
 29. Moore, Mrs. Margaret
 31. Berryman, Robert, yarn dresser
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Russell, G., window cleaner
   6. Ferris, Mrs.
   8. McKibben, Hugh, fitter
 10. Johnston, James, shop assistant
 12. Vacant
 14. Ritchie, Alfred, postman
 16. Corr, Wm., electrician
 18. Weatherall, David, labourer
 20. Bannister, Mrs.
22-26. Vacant
 28. Steenson, S., preparing master
 30. Cordner, George, clerk
 32. Walker, J.
 34. Cordner, J., spirit merchant

Finlay Street

   1. O'Neill, Edward
   3. Maguire, John, labourer
   5. Magee, The Misses
   7. Morgan, Alice
   9. Heaney, Thomas, labourer
 11. Mitchell, J.
 13. Robson, Mary (Robinson, Mary in 1918)
 15. Gunn, Robert R., labourer
 17. Hanvey, Joseph, labourer
 19. Goudy, John, labourer
 21. Gibbons, Patrick, labourer
 23. Maxwell, H., flax dresser
 25. Kerr, Mrs. T.
 27. O'Hara, W. J., machinist
 29. Reilly, P., labourer
 31. Gibbons, Thomas, labourer
                               __________

   2. Haire, David, labourer
   4. McClements, William, rougher
   6. Hill, Robert, driver
   8. Gracey, David J., painter
 10. Lynch, Margaret
 12. Dickson, Andrew, labourer
 14. Toland, John, labourer
 16. Reece, Mrs.
 18. Phillips, Mrs. B.
 20. Gracey, D., spinning master
 22. McKee, Henry, labourer
 24. Carter, Mrs.
 26. Gibbons, Mrs. Ellen
 28. Toland, Cassie
 30. O'Hara, James, labourer
 32. Walsh, Thomas, labourer

Finmore Street
from 13 Saunders Street to Church Street East

   1. Stitt, Hugh, grocer
   3. Gardiner, John, labourer
   5. Baker, Miss Annie
   7. Goldson, William, corker
   9. Johnston, James, labourer
 11. Spence, Stanley, machine man
 13. Barker, Arthur, labourer
 15. Leebody, A., carter
 17. Gardiner, Robert, grocer
 19. Girvan, Robert
 21. Hayes, W., rivetter
                               __________

   2. Miskelly, Mrs. Mary
   4. Kelly, S., brick layer
   6. McAllister, John, carter
   8. Spence, Mrs.
 10. McCaughey, H., heater boy
..........here is Methuen Street
 12. Gardiner, D., grocer

Finsbury Street
at 123 Cregagh Road

   1. McCarey, J. F., clerk
   3. Bell, Sydney H., electrician
   5. Brennan, Robert, labourer
   7. Crothers, David, joiner
   9. Occupied

Finvoy Street
from 31 Upper Newtownards Road to Sintonville Avenue

   1. Ritchie, ?
   3. McQuoid, Mrs.
   5. Bingham, D. K., butcher
   7. Cooley, Samuel, labourer
   9. Harris, James, fitter
 15. Currie, Miss Ada, confectioner
 17. Kennedy, A., holder up
 19. Armstrong, David, fitter
 21. Boyle, William, labourer
 23. Parkinson, William, driller
 25. Goodwin, Mrs. Maria
 27. Thompson, Hugh
 29. Andrews, W. J., motor man
 31. Cochrane, M., labourer
 33. Laughlin, Mrs. Rebecca
 35. Harris, Hugh, coal merchant
 37. Roberts, F. C., boiler maker
 39. Roddy, Andrew, plater
 41. Graham, Mrs.
 43. Galloway, Mrs. Jessie
 45. Betts, W. A., boiler maker
 47. Brown, John, coppersmith
 49. Thompson, L. E. B., fitter
 51. Bowman, Thomas, labourer
                             __________

   2. McGimpsey, Mrs.
   4. Currie, Thomas, rivetter
   6. Reynolds, James, gilder
   8. Gilmore, J.
 10. Cheater, W., plater
 12. McCune, Alex., telegraphist
 14. Doggart, D. H., designer
 16. Lennox, D. R., fitter
 18. Titterington, J., clerk
 20. McClean, J. H., window cleaner
 22. Marshall, Boyd, R.U.C.
 24. Oliver, Mrs. S.
 26. Caldwell, Alex., taxi driver
 28. Calvert, W., electrician
 30. Hoy, Mrs. Elizabeth
 32. McDonald, David, iron moulder
 34. Anderson, James
 36. Morris, J. T., salesman
 38. McCaughey, Mrs.
 40. McMordie, Joseph, mechanic
 42. Maitland, Thomas, fitter
 44. Beckett, David
 46. Reet, C., major S.A.
 48. Spiers, Thomas

First Street
from 4 Howard Street North to Conway Street

       Fairbairn, Lawson, Combe, Barbour, Ltd. (side entrance)
                             __________

2-8. McClatchey, D., dealer

Fisherwick Place
Continuation of College Square East to Great Victoria Street

       Ritz Cinema
       Church House and Assembly Hall  (Presbyterian Church in Ireland) - General Secretary and Clerk of the General Assembly, Rev. J. H. R. Gibson, M.A.: Financial Secretary, D. H. Wilson
       Church House and Assembly Hall
   "   Foreign Mission - Rev. R. H. Boyd, B.A., D.D., convener
   "   Presbyterian Orphan Society - Mr. W. Bailie Russell, B.A., secretary
   "   Old Age Fund - Rev. A. Cuthbert, M.A., hon. secretary; Mr. Hugh Morrison, secretary
   "   Presbyterian Widows' Fund - Rev. Wm. Mitchell, B.A., B.D., secretary
   "   Secession Widows' Fund - secretary, Rev. R. Davey, B.A., D.D.
   "   City Mission - Mr. Francis Mulligan, secretary
   "   Historical Society - Rev. D. Stewart, B.A.; Secty., Miss Stewart
   "   Irish Mission - Rev. F. C. Gibson, superintendent
   "   Women's Association to Foreign Missions - Miss Jean Stockman, secretary
   "   Girls' Auxiliary - Miss B. Hunter, organising sec.
   "   The Sabbath School Society for Ireland - T. G. Bell, manager, Miss H. Brown, organist
   "   Cleland, Robert, and D. Lyttle, caretakers

Fitzroy Avenue
from 147 Ormeau Road to Rugby Road

   1. Robinson, Alex., motorman
   3. Dixon, A., foreman
   5. Morrow, R., clerk
   7. Finlay, Hamilton
   9. Edgar, David, plumber
 11. Rutherford, J. D., civil servant
 13. Gardner, W. J., labourer
 15. Clegg, F. W., commercial traveller
 17. Johnston, James
 19. Skinner, William, piano maker
 21. Macartney, Richard, plumber
 23. Wilson, G. A., engineer
 25. Taylor, James, grain miller
 27. Taylor, James, Corporation official
 29. Ward, John, grocer
 31. O'Hagan, P. J.
 33. Morgan, Mrs.
 37. Morris, Anthony, spirit merchant
 39. Gilmer, Alfred, painter
 41. Rowe, Miss Alice
 43. King, Miss C.
 45. Burke, David, manager
 47. Davidson, S., bakery
..........here is Dudley Street
 49. Macrory, Andrew, manager
51-57. Fowler's Mineral Water Co.
   "   Fitzroy Bakery
 69. Dunn, Mrs. F.
 71. Sharvin, James J.
 73. Kerr, T. J. H.
 75. Hewitt, Ernest, civil servant
 77. Cox, A. W., clothier
 79. McKittrick, Miss G.
 81. Spiers, James
 83. Minion, William N.
 85. Tyrie, Matthew, pattern maker
..........here is Sandhurst Road
 87. Collins, E.
89-93. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 95. Mulholland, James
 97. Swandel, H.
 99. Ewart, Miss Isabella
101. McCullagh, W. H.
103. Boyle, James, traveller
105. Loughran, Mrs.
107. Christian Science Rest Rooms for H.M. Forces
109. D'Arcy, Mrs. Edith
111. Seeton, Mrs. Kathleen
113. Browne, Mrs. E.
115. Campbell, James, R.U.C.
117. Hanna, Samuel, labourer
119. Rea, Mrs. Elizabeth
121. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
123. Prenter, Mrs. Clara
125. Holland, Mrs. Mary
127. Stanfield, Mrs. Mary
129. Capper, A., L.R.A.M., L.T.C.L.
                               __________

   2. Hamilton, Miss H. B.
   4. Loughran, Mrs. J.
   6. Rea, Mrs.
   8. McCrea, John, baker
 10. Robinson, Mrs. Sarah
 12. Henry, Miss Mary
 14. Scott, David, R.U.C.
 16. Ferguson, Miss Maggie
 18. Douie, Miss Elizabeth
 20. McIlwaine, David, guard
 22. Boyle, James, agent
 24. Hamilton, Miss Annie
 26. Wright, Mrs. Eliza M.
 28. Reid, L., dress maker
 30. Black, Mrs. Minnie
 32. Johnston, Fredk., cashier
 34. Newman, F., warehouseman
 36. Freer, Mrs. G. E.
 38. Duff, A.
 40. Hobbs, H. J., engineer
 42. Orr, T. M.
..........here is Dudley Street
 44. Macauley, Miss L.
 46. Auld, Miss Margaret
 48. Boyd, Miss Jane
 50. Cavan, T., printer
 52. Holland, Frank
 54. Scott, John
 56. Richardson, A., mechanic
 58. Scott, W., cloth cutter
 60. Crossan, David
 62. Shaw, R.
       9th Belfast Old Boys' Association Hall
 72. Bowden, Miss A.
 74. Gordon, Mrs. E.
 76. Watson, Mrs. Mary
 78. Snowden, Mrs. G.
 80. Noble, Mrs.
 82. Cooper, Mrs. Elizabeth
 84. Corbett, David A., traveller
 86. Addis, Mrs.
 88. Kelly, Mrs. Helena
 90. Mullan, Miss
 92. Lyle, J. A., dyer
 94. Costigan, Mrs. E.
 96. Oliver, G., R.U.C.
 98. Irvine, W. J.
100. Woods, Miss M. C.
102. McClatchey, Robert, traveller
104. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
106. Bruce, Joseph F.
108. Morrison, Mrs. M.
110. Keaney, Miss S.
112. Duke, Rev. J. A., B.A.
114. Elliott, J., joiner
116. McCormick, Samuel, secretary
..........here is Carmel Street
118. Woodside, Mrs. W.
120. Dickson, Robert
122. Martin, John, salesman
124. Dougherty, The Misses
126. Baird, Frank, baker
128. Barr, James
130. Campbell, H., N.S. teacher
132. Crowe, Miss
134. Bateson, Miss Elizabeth
136. Sweeney, W. J.
138. Wylie, Mrs. Elizabeth
140. Bean, H. V., railway official

Fitzwilliam Avenue
from 335 Ravenhill Road to 342 Ormeau Road

   1. Elliott, J., fancy costumier
   3. McAllister, R., fitter
   5. Moore, Mrs. Mary E.
   7. Patterson, ?
   9. Occupied
 11. Kerr, Miss H.
 13. Hanvey, F. C., civil servant
 15. Millen, R. N.
 17. Kennedy, J. S., architect
 19. Middleton, T.
                               __________

   2. Anderson, A., manufacturers' agent
   4. Shanks, T., civil servant
   6. Mulholland, J., retired
   8. Graham, J. W., secretary
 10. Bell, Robert K., manager
 12. Graham, Francis, hair dresser
 14. Downey, F. W., cashier
 16. Aird, Mrs. Ann C.
 18. McLoughlin, Mrs.
 20. Kelly, Bridget
 22. Watson, Mrs. Annie M.

Fitzwilliam Street
from 69 University Road to 66 Lisburn Road

   1. Wheeler, Norman F.
   3. Ulster Library for H.M. Forces
   5. Kennedy, Annie
   7. Noble, Margaret
   9. Long, Miss Rachel
 11. Calvert, Raymond, stock broker
 13. James, W. S. & Co., oil and grease merchants
 15. Goggins, G.
 17. Bates, Mrs. M.
 19. Kallaway, Mrs. C.
21-23. Fitzwilliam Residential Club. T.N.: 249851
 29. Harty, C. W., bank official
 31. Bell, W. M., representative
 33. Griffiths, Mrs. B.
 35. McCausland, Mrs.
 37. Steele, Elizabeth
 39. Johnston, Jas. H., agent
 41. Vacant
 43. Watson, Miss Jean
 45. Cruickshank, Mrs. E. J.
 47. Scott, ?
 49. Robinson, R. H.
 51. Neville, Geo., tram driver
 53. Boyd, The Misses
 55. Women's Auxiliary of the Qua-Iboe Mission
   "   McEwan, Isaac
 57. Sloan, H.
 59. Thompson, James A.
 61. Ashbury, Mrs.
 63. Orr, William
 65. Murdoch, Mrs.
 67. Cummins, Mrs. Sarah E.
 69. Mills, Thomas H., R.U.C.
 71. Occupied
 73. Wilson, E.
 75. Shimmon, John R., insurance inspector
                               __________

   2. Gilmore, Miss N.
   4. Duffield, H. J., B.A., M.B., osteopathic physician. T.N.: 26052
   6. Hunter, Miss
   8. McIlroy, Mrs. Emily E.
 14. Smyth, E. W., Motor Proprietor. T.N.: 22381
 16. Gunn, Joseph P.
 18. Ross, Miss
 20. Mulchy, Joseph
 22. Wallace, S.
 24. Barclay, Mrs. E.
 26. Orrel, Andrew
   "   Harper, Mrs.
 28. Douglas, George
 30. McFaul, James (McFall, Jas., Inland Revenue in 1918)
 32. Keating, Miss M.
 34. Taylor, Miss C.
 36. Kerr, T. D.
 38. Jackson, Mrs.
 40. McCullough, Geo., manufacturers agent
 42. Collins, Mrs. M.
 44. Hill, John
 46. Wagstaff, Chas., traveller
 48. Milligan, Samuel
 50. Armstrong, William
 52. Cairns, S., designer
 54. Martin, Victor, clerk
 56. Byers, Rev. Robert
 58. Calvin, John
 60. Ferguson, Lewis, Corporation official
 62. Robinson, Miss Mary N.
 64. Faulkener, A.
 66. Lyon, Mrs. A. G.
 68. Mulholland, Miss M.
 70. Y.M.C.A. Queen Mary's Hostel; Lady Superintendent, Miss Cooper

Flax Street
at 307 Crumlin Road

       Lindsay, Thompson (Threads) Ltd., Prospect Mill, flax spinners, linen thread manufacturers
       Beltex Ltd., underwear manufacturers
                               __________

       The Rosebank Weaving Co. Ltd., manufacturers
   4. Donaghy, W.
   6. O'Neill, Hugh, tailor
   8. Megahey, Mrs. Jane
..........here is Crumlin Street
..........here is Butler Street
 12. Doherty, Miss, supper saloon
 14. McFarlane, William
 16. A.R.P. Post
 30. Murphy, Miss
 32. O'Halloran, Jane
 34. Taylor, Miss
 36. McAuley, Margaret
 38. Sowney, Edward, labourer
 40. McFall, John
 42. Mulgreave, A., postman
 44. Mulgreave, John, driver
 46. Sheridan, Mrs. Rose
 48. McKenna, Frank, wine merchant
..........here is Ardoyne Avenue

Fleet Street
from 313 York Street to 38 Garmoyle Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Boyd, Matthew, labourer
   5. McAughtry, Mrs. M.
   7. McCullough, Miss M.
   9. Robinson, James, sail maker
 11. Wilson, James, driller
..........here is Earl Lane
13-17. Vacant
 19. Alexander, James, fitter
 21. Haslett, G., labourer
 23. Cochrane, Mrs. Annie
 25. Smith, Joseph
 27. Gibson, Mrs. M.
 29. Hanna, Mrs.
 31. Hughes, J., labourer
 33. Trainor, J., publican
..........here is Nelson Street
 35. Gibson, Thomas
 37. Stewart, Mrs.
 39. Mulholland, Joseph, slater
 41. Lawson, ?
 43. Murphy, John
 45. Shields, Bridget
 47. McLarnon, J., workshops
 49. Campbell, J., Plumber. T.N.: 43536
 51. Burns, Hugh, Stevedore. T.N.: 43435
53-59. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Singleton, Frederick
   6. Lewis, John, docker
   8. Murphy, William
 10. Venus, Thomas
 12. Barrett, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........here is Earl Lane
 14. Cleland's Recreation Hall
 16. Gault, Mrs. N.
 18. Ingram, S. M., seaman
20-24. Vacant
 26. Heatley, William
 28. Currie, William
 30. Harkins, A. (Harkness, A., caulker in 1918)
 32. Heatley, James, holder up
 34. Willis, Miss
 36. McGuigan, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Nelson Street
 38. Thompson, M., grocer
 40. O'Prey, William, boatman
 42. McMullan, R., barman
 44. O'Prey, Mrs. Catherine
 46. Allen, Isaac, labourer
 48. O'Prey, Mrs. Mary
 50. Wilson, Edward. motorman
 52. O'Prey, Frank, boatman
 54. Gateway
 56. Lynch, J., carter
 58. Johnston, James, sailor
 60. Ferron, Michael, seaman
 62. Doherty, Margaret
 64. Doherty, Edward, labourer
 66. Flood, Mrs. Susan
 68. Vacant
70-72. Maguire Bros., publicans

Fleetwood Street
from 17 Crumlin Road to Adela Place

   1. Curastan, Mrs. Margaret
   5. McVeigh, Peter, buyer
   7. Haughey, Mrs. B.
   9. Vacant
 11. Goodwin, Walter, inspector
 13. Vacant
 15. Corey, James
 17. Simons, Zodok, sexton
 19. Corey, James
 21. Corey, James, car attendant
 23. Hayden, Patrick, chef
 25. Corey, James
                               __________

       Side door
2-4. Vacant
..........here is Annesley Street
6-12. Vacant
 14. Davidson, Miss Georgina
..........here is Adela Street
16-20. Vacant ground
 22. Vacant
 24. Occupied
..........here is Adela Place

Fleming Street
from 88 North Boundary Street to Leadbetter Street

1-3. Vacant
   5. McDowell, Mrs.
   7. Lowry, Mrs. Nellie
9-13. Bailie, Joseph, wholesale confectioner
 15. Parker, A.
 17. Fulton, Samuel, boiler maker
 19. McMaster, J., labourer
 21. Scott, Ellen
 23. McConkey, David
 25. Tweedie, James
27-31. Vacant ground
                               __________

..........here is Hopewell Street
   2. Ballard, Mrs. Mary Anne
   4. McAdam, Elizabeth
   6. Moore, ?
   8. Rolfe, H.
 10. Herald, ?
 12. Moore, R.
 14. Johnston, Mrs. Thomas
 16. Cunningham, Robert J.
 18. Murray, T.
 20. Mitchell, ?
 22. Proctor, Edward
 24. Proctor, E., labourer
 26. Gateway
 28. Wilson, W. R.
 30. White, Stanley
 32. Newell, Henry, driver
 34. Hilland, Thomas

Flora Street
from 270 Beersbridge Road to Mayflower Street

   1. Bryson, John
   3. Spence, J. N.
   5. Jackson, John, driller
   7. Campbell, Nathaniel
   9. Daley, W. J., labourer
 11. Smyth, James
 13. Silcock, Robert, labourer
 15. Haire, Samuel
 17. Davis, Harry
 19. Kerr, J.
21-29. Vacant
31-33. Campbell, Edward
 35. Lyner, Mrs.
 37. Cairns, Thomas, labourer
 39. Young, William
 41. McNarlan, Thomas, labourer
 43. Millar, Thomas
 45. Spence, W.
 47. Leckey, W.
 49. Matthews, Joseph
 51. Mills, Samuel
 53. Jennings, Mrs.
 55. Campbell, Mrs.
 57. Thompson, James
 59. Spence, Joseph
 61. Surgenor, John
63-65. Vacant ground
 67. McBride, E., rivetter
 69. Keenan, Mrs. J.
 71. Lyttle, Richard, labourer
                              __________

   2. Murray, Peter
   4. McCausland, James
   6. Pettigrew, James
   8. Carson, William, labourer
 10. Irvine, R. S.
 12. Houston, David
 14. Gourley, S., brick layer
..........here is Foxglove Street

Florence Place
from 86 Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

..........here is Bradford Street
   1. Armstrong, George
   2. Copeland, Norman
   3. Ballentine, Mrs.
   4. Johnston, Mrs.
   5. Greer, J. B.
   6. Barkley, Thos. H., civil servant
   7. Armstrong, Miss B.
   8. Johnston, James H.
   9. Vogan, Samuel, chauffeur
 10. McCullagh, Edward James
 11. Irvine, George
 12. Wilson, Elizabeth

Florenceville Avenue
from 471 Ormeau Road to Ailesbury Road

   1. Heathwood, T., garage
3-9. Motor garages
 11. Foster, Miss
 13. Hewitt, Thomas
 15. Collins, Robert, joiner
 17. Bell, Mrs.
 19. Caldwell, Mrs.
 21. England, Mrs.
 23. Allen, A., ordnance survey
 25. Johnston, R., agent
 27. Campbell, W. J., R.U.C.
 29. Caughan, A., engineer
 31. Kain, C., linen warehouseman
 33. Heathwood, T., motor hirer
 35. Jones, Edwy. R., clerk (Edwd.)
       Irish Advent Missions Hall - Superintendent, E. E. Craven
                               __________

                          Florenceville House
       Diamond, Thomas
 2a. Hanna, Herbert, plater
   4. Moore, Mrs.
   6. McDowell, J. C.
   8. Patterson, T. R.
 10. Greenan, E.
 12. Pinkerton, B.
 14. Harrison, Mrs.
 16. Wilson, William
 18. Boyle, Miss, school teacher
 20. Menzies, James, foreman
 22. McClune, J. A.
 24. Ritchie, S.
 26. Downey, R. J.
 28. Connaughton, James
 30. Maxwell, Herbert
 32. Johnston, R. G., clerk
 34. Wylie, William, missionary
 36. Cully, Miss E.
 38. Wadsworth, R., linen business
 40. Leech, Mrs. G. E.
 42. Hamilton, J. G., butcher
 44. Burrows, Thomas
 46. Chambers, T. J., motor hirer

Florenceville Drive
from 467 Ormeau Road to Whitehall Parade

   1. McKee, William, agent
   3. Moore, T., clerk
   5. Whinnett, A. W.
   7. Mitchell, J. A., fitter
   9. Clannaghan, ?
 11. McKee, Miss J.
 13. Campbell, W.
 15. Livesey, Mrs. Susan
 17. Thomas, Wm., P.O. wireman
 19. Martin, S.
 21. Walsh, John, labourer
 23. Gorman, David A.
 25. Cousins, William, gardener
 27. McKay, Robert, clerk
 29. McGuckin, James, traveller
 31. Normoyle, J. D., engineer
 33. Nugent, H., bread server
 35. Lewis, Mrs. A.
                              __________

   4. Ballynafeigh Methodist Hall
   6. Wilson, T., & Son, builders and contractors
 10. Armstrong, Andrew
 12. McAllister, T., chauffeur
 14. Shields, John, painter
 16. McMurtry, T. J., salesman
 18. Christie, H.
 20. Dougan, Sydney, plumber
 22. Diver, Miss G.
 24. Bell, H., iron moulder
 26. Sheridan, G., soldier
 28. Deans, W. J.
 30. Lavery, Mrs. M.
 32. McShane, B., male nurse

Florida Drive
from London Road to Sunwich Street

   1. Woodburne, A. V., clerk
   3. Burrows, William, engineer
   5. Hill, George, joiner
   7. Kirkpatrick, W. J., shop assistant
   9. Hall, William
 11. Courtney, C. K., clerk
 13. Reid, David, coppersmith
 15. Morrison, W. J., clerk
 17. Orr, James, labourer
 19. Burton, James, fitter
 21. Martin, Alexander, soldier
 23. Maguire, James, plumber
 25. Thompson, R.
 27. Bell, William, rivetter
 29. Scott, James, plumber
 31. Jackson, Albert, engineer
 33. King, Herbert, engineer
 35. Cusin, George
 37. Allen, John, coach builder
 39. Houston, S., lorry driver
 41. Watton, James, conductor
 43. Webster, William, iron turner
 45. Dale, John, inspector
 47. Sinclair, A., butcher
 49. Young, A. J., iron turner
 51. McGibney, George
 53. Booth, James, iron turner
 55. Todd, J., coach painter
 57. Craig, Wesley, R.A.F.
 59. Harris, Alexander, driver
 61. Wallace, Charles, conductor
 63. Monteith, Herbert, shop assistant
 65. Hamilton, Walter, furniture remover
 67. Dodd, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Allen, James, sheet metal worker
   4. Larmour, Joseph, driver
   6. Anderson, J.
   8. Wallace, R.
 10. Dornan, John, machine man
 12. Ringland, Robert, iron turner
 14. Henry, G., fitter
 16. Stewart, George, labourer
 18. Heron, Mrs. Sarah
 20. Martin, Robert
 22. Small, Thomas
 24. Kingston, George, male nurse
 26. Maynes, Matthew, male nurse
 28. McConnell, Andrew, slater
 30. Mahood, John
 32. Chambers, G.
 34. Clark, Sam W., moulder
 36. Burrows, Mrs.
 38. Moore, Mrs. J.
 40. Giffin, George, baker
 42. Hunter, Mrs.
 44. Pentland, S.
 46. Jeffers, Mrs. W.
 48. Williamson, Albert, blacksmith
 50. Fisher, Joseph, painter
 52. Brown, John, mechanic
 54. Priestly, Herbert, painter
 56. Allen, Samuel, driver
 58. Gillespie, James, painter
 60. Cosgrove, George
 62. Kelly, Joseph, store man
 64. Ritchie, H., labourer

Florida Street
at 242 Ravenhill Road

   2. Morrow, ?
   4. Baird, Thomas
   6. Cochrane, W., clerk
   8. Boston, W. J., traveller
 10. Anderson, H., chauffeur
 12. Drummond, Samuel, farrier
 14. Faulkner, Miss Mabel
 16. Mawhinney, G.
 18. McCullough, James, cabinet maker
 20. Carson, R., musician
 22. Donaldson, ?
 24. Frost, A., iron turner
 26. Wilson, Samuel

Flush Park
off Knockbreda Road

       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Brown, Louis, engineer
   4. Maxwell, Wm. B., architect and civil engineer
   6. McNally, David
   8. Robinson, Samuel, draper
 10. Cowzer, John, R.N.R.
 12. Davidson, Wm. J., buyer
 14. Hunniford, Albert, teacher
       Vacant ground

Foreman Street
from 156 Old Lodge Road to Malvern Street

1-3. Side door
 3a. McNeilly, D., dealer
5-7. Taggart, J. W.
   9. Sloan, Margaret
 11. McCartney, Robert, labourer
 13. Crawford, Edward, labourer
 15. Spence, William, labourer
 17. Gibson, Samuel
 19. Morrow, William, motorman
 21. Vacant
 23. Moorhead, Andrew, labourer
 25. Campbell, William
 27. Reid, Robert, labourer
 29. Bruce, G., coal vendor
 31. Stabling yard
 33. Magee, Alfred, labourer
 35. Stewart, Margaret
 37. Bradley, Daniel
 39. Martin, A., moulder
 41. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer
..........here is M'Tier Street
 43. Vacant
..........here is Matlock Street
..........here is Springmount Street
 47. Vacant
..........here is Killarney Street
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Lyttle Bros., Building Contractors. T.N. : 20383
   6. McGuckin, ?, shipwright
   8. Philpots, P.
 10. McQuitty, A. J.
 12. Williamson, S., labourer
 14. Copeland, E., hair dresser
 16. Beck, A., labourer
 18. Cluney, Elizabeth
 20. McLean, John, labourer
 22. White, William, labourer
 24. Orr, Robert, shoe maker
 26. McKinstry, Thomas
 28. Little, Sam
 30. Mulholland, William, labourer
 32. Rodgers, William
 34. Hanna, Joseph, labourer
36-38. Vacant
 40. Cavan, R., Agent and Factor. T.N.: 22168
 42. Porter, R. C., soap works
 44. side door
 46. White, Henry, grocer
 48. Gateway
 50. Whitley, Samuel, labourer
 52. Hawe, Robert H.
 54. McCormick, Robert, painter
 56. Kilpatrick, Mrs.
 58. Hill, Mrs.
 60. McKernin, Henry, T.L.M.
 62. Hagan, Isabella
 64. Hemphill, Samuel, labourer
..........here is Hopeton Street
 66. McMullan, D.,. labourer
 68. Davidson, ?
 70. Coggle, W. J., labourer
 72. Grant, Mrs. E.
 74. Miller, Miss Agnes
 76. Dunn, A., labourer
 78. McCartney, James
 80. McCann, Andrew, labourer
 82. Morrison, John, labourer
 84. Johnston, James
 86. Darragh, F., labourer
 88. Burgess, Mrs. Mary
 90. Moffett, Mrs. Sarah

Forest Street
from 43 Springfield Avenue to Fort Street

   1. Hughes, Patrick, labourer
   3. Christie, Daniel, labourer
   5. Hunter, Thomas, labourer
   7. Finnegan, Catherine
   9. McManus, Margaret
 11. Fearn, C., watchman
 13. Beattie, Joseph, labourer
 15. Doherty, John, french polisher
 17. McGucken, M., rougher
 19. McAleese, Francis, labourer
 21. O'Neill, Sarah
 23. Marley, Patrick, labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. McAleese, Thomas, machinist
 29. Wilson, Mrs.
 31. McPhillips, John, R.N.
 33. McCluskey, J., labourer
 35. O'Neill, James, clerk
 37. McVeigh, Joseph, slater
 39. McManus, James, labourer
 41. McGowan, Joseph C., bar man
 43. Smyth, Margaret
 45. O'Sullivan, Timothy, yarn dresser
 47. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
                              __________

   2. McCourt, John, brick layer
   4. Carr, James, inspector
   6. McEntee, John, joiner
   8. Wall, Michael, labourer
 10. Wilson, Peter, labourer
 12. Mackin, Miss Alice
 14. Doherty, A., flax dresser
 16. Dugdale, John, fitter
 18. McVeigh, James, carter
 20. McNally, Samuel, labourer
 22. Tully, Annie Frances
 24. Stritch, Mrs. Annie
 26. Orr, Thomas, labourer
 28. Patterson, Elizabeth
 30. Brady, Thomas, labourer
 32. O'Connor, Patrick, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Finnegan, Mrs. Bridget
 38. Hurson, Maggie
 40. Grant, Arthur
 42. Casey, James, labourer
 44. Thompson, Mrs. Margaret
 46. Toner, Mrs. Elizabeth
 48. Lynch, Thomas, labourer
 50. McKenna, James, labourer
       Carson, James, garage

Forfar Street
from 29 Springfield Avenue to Colinpark Street

1-25. Vacant ground
 27. Thompson, W. J., electrician
 29. O'Callaghan, Miss Catherine (Callaghan, D. in 1918)
 31. Garvey, Frank
 33. Madden, R.
 35. Rainey, S., ornamenter
 37. McKeown, Mary
 39. Stewart, Mrs. Jane
 41. Bradley, D., labourer
 43. Noone, A.
 45. McDonald, Patrick, labourer
 47. Kearney, Gerald, driver
 49. Lambert, Miss Mary
 51. Lunn, James, hotel porter
 53. Hagan, James, engineer
 55. White, Susan
 57. Gough, James, baker
 59. Mackie's Foundry (store)
..........here is Springfield Drive
 61. Hassett, Joseph A., fitter
 63. Smyth, J., driver
 65. Maguire, Francis, labourer
 67. Kerr, Joseph, mattress maker
 69. Heaney, Miss M.
 71. Fox, Mrs. A.
 73. Hart, Mrs. Rose
 75. Dougan, F. J., packer
 77. McDonagh, Charles
 79. Cahill, Thomas, lino operator
 81. Mulligan, E., labourer
..........here is Colinview Street
 83. Smith, Mrs. Margaret
 85. Lester, Joseph, carter
..........here is Colinward Street
 87. Holly, Charles, spindle maker
                              __________

   2. Herald, Michael
   4. McGregor, Mrs. Mary
   6. Crossan, Patrick, plasterer
   8. Henry, E., labourer
 10. Duffy, Patrick
 12. Devlin, Joseph, baker
 14. Mullen, Margaret, dress maker
 16. McDonnell, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Cumming, M., postman
 20. Cavanagh, Joseph, labourer
 22. Meikleham, A., engineer
 24. Smith, Rose
 26. Quinn, Hugh
 28. Rodgers, Mary
 30. McKeever, Daniel
 32. McKeaveney, Frank G., plumber
 34. McCaffrey, John, dealer
 36. Dinnen, Michael, watchman
 38. Fleming, James, labourer
 40. McKernon, Patk., labourer
 42. Smith, William, labourer
 44. Connor, John, labourer
 46. Mulholland, Charles, clerk
 48. Cowan, Henry, driver
..........here is Fort Street
       Mackie's Foundry

Formby Park
from 14 Wallasey Park to 303 Ballysillan Road

   1. Hale, William
   3. Holness, J. H.
   5. Mawhinney, John, driver
   7. Magee, Mrs. Elizabeth
   9. Millar, Miss E.
 11. Callaghan, John, fitter
 13. Weir, Mrs.
 15. Napier, W. J., sawyer
 17. McFetridge, Alex., machine man
 19. McClenaghan, Thomas, labourer
 21. McCleery, Wm. J., fitter
 23. Nesbitt, W. A., electrician
 25. Treacey, F., bookkeeper
 27. Carlisle, J., clerk
 29. Witherall, V., foreman
 31. Adair, Henry
 33. Fleming, Samuel, clerk
 35. Lindsay, David, joiner
 37. Carton, James
 39. McKnight, Miss M. K.
 41. Morrell, R. A., painter
 43. Tate, William, clerk
 45. Tate, Mrs. M.
 47. McCullough, W., painter
 49. Donnelly, Mrs. M. J.
 51. Jackson, Thomas, sheet metal worker
 53. Pollock, J., fitter
                               __________

   2. Hamilton, Robert, engineer
   4. McGaughey, John
   6. Jones, A.
   8. Turish, Charles, labourer
 10. Devlin, J., fitter
 12. Haslett, R. H., driver
 14. Montgomery, James
 16. Hendren, W. J., foreman
 18. Humphries, A.
 20. Forbes, H.
 22. Coulter, Mrs. M.
 24. Clarke, Isaac, clerk
 26. Cullen, C. A., driver
 28. Armour, Jessie
 30. McGrath, Robert
 32. Newell, O., iron moulder
 34. Lucas, R. H., gardener
 36. Dickie, Robert
..........here is Hoylake Park
       St. Bride's Church Hall

Forster Street
from Ariel Street to Conlig Street

   1. Horner, James, labourer
   3. Crooks, ?
   5. Richmond, W. G., cooper
   7. Johnston, Alexander
   9. McGarry, Andrew, labourer
 11. Troughton, Miss
 13. Boyd, W., labourer
 15. Todd, Minnie
 17. Martin, Jack
 19. Buchanan, John, labourer
 21. Scott, J., labourer
 23. Martin, R.
       Hemsworth P.E. School
                              __________

       Belfast Corporation Children's Play Centre
       Getty P.E. School

Forsythe Street
from 31 Dover Street to Lorton Street

   3. Kirk, David, carter
   5. McCleery, William
   7. McDonald, Henry, soldier
   9. Abbott, William
 11. Crowe, T., labourer
 13. Abbott, Mrs. Mary
                               __________

   2. Gordon, Samuel, labourer
   4. Crawford, S., plumber
       Gateway
   6. Harrison, Edward, labourer

Fort Street
from 55 Springfield Avenue to Forfar Street

   1. Burns, P., baker
   3. Donnelly, Patrick, labourer
   5. Bowers, Robert G., labourer
   7. McCurdy, R., labourer
   9. Stewart, Alice
 11. McNulty, Margaret
 13. Hayes, P., bread server
 15. Healey, Mrs. Mary
 17. Wilson, Mrs. Matilda
 19. McDonnell, P., labourer
 21. Doran, H., seaman
 23. O'Neill, B., labourer
 25. Kearney, James, hair dresser
 27. Graham, John, driver
 29. Moore, M., labourer
 31. Murphy, John, insurance agent
 33. Duffy, Mrs. Mary
 35. Trail, Margaret (Traile, Maggie in 1918)
 37. McKenna, L., labourer
 39. Fitzsimons, Miss Ellen
 41. McNulty, J., labourer
 43. Clark, Charles, carter
 45. McKenna, Louis, labourer
 47. McKenna, Joseph, labourer
 49. Mahaffey, Mrs. Ellen
 53. Austin, William, baker
 55. Forster, Eneas, soldier
 57. McAllister, John, carter
 59. Jervis, Edward, labourer
 61. Lynch, James, seaman
 63. McNally, James, bus conductor
..........here is Forest Street
                              __________

   2. Evans, Richard, driver
   4. McGowan, Thomas J., labourer
   6. Dooley, Mrs. Mary
   8. McCambridge, Mrs.
 10. McCaul, James, labourer
 12. Thompson, William, driver
 14. Quinn, Francis, labourer
 16. Gray, Robert, labourer
 18. Gallagher, George, labourer
 20. Mallaghan, Annie
 22. Vacant
 24. Hope, Anthony, labourer
 26. McDonnell, James, labourer
 28. McKeavney, James, rivetter
 30. McGivern, Mrs.
 32. Conere, Patrick, labourer
 34. Rogan, Robert, labourer
 36. Cunningham, J., labourer
 38. Hilland, M., labourer
 40. Callaghan, Michael
 42. Cousins, John, labourer
 44. Hamilton, Mrs. Annie
 46. McMahon, J., fitter
 48. McDade, James, labourer
 50. Creaney, Hugh
 52. McCarthy, John, labourer
 54. Finnegan, M., labourer
 56. McNally, Thomas, labourer

Forth Parade
from Woodvale Avenue to Workman Avenue

   1. Boyd, Hamilton, porter
   3. Moore, David, fitter
   5. Lemon, Alex. T., caulker
   7. Watson, Wesley
   9. Gilmore, John, fitter
 11. Dickson, James
 13. Stonehouse, S. J., checker
                            __________

   2. Kenna, William, electrician
   4. Clark, David, manager
   6. Bradley, Miss, school teacher
   8. McKenna, Harold, bread server
 10. Hamilton, Robert, engineer
 12. Glencross, W. J., fitter
 14. Graham, John, machinist
 16. Allison, T. G., foreman turner
 18. McKenna, James, R.U.C.
 20. Kennedy, James, fitter
 22. Vacant

Forth River Cottages
from 34 Glencairn Crescent to Somerdale Park

   1. Lemon, ?, boiler maker
   2. Thompson, William
   3. Scott, David, groom
   4. Reid, Samuel, docker
   5. Bill, J., joiner
   6. Heslip, Thomas, labourer
   7. McLarnon, Samuel, labourer

Forth River Gardens
at 312 Springfield Road

 1a. Kennedy, I.
   1. Spring, Mansceel, labourer
   3. Lamb, Hugh, tailor
   5. Guiney, Bert., labourer
   7. Gunning, John, attendant
   9. Douglas, T.
 11. Orr, Thomas E., commercial traveller
 13. Irwin, Alexander, fitter
 15. Johnston, John, grocer
 17. Lees, H., railwayman
                               __________

   2. Dunwoody, John, stone cutter
   4. McCabe, Miss Mary
   6. Clarke, Mrs. Alice
..........here is Tennyson Street
   8. Matear, James, joiner
 10. Thompson, Wm. D., labourer
 12. Macauley, Alexander, fitter
 14. Bill, William, labourer
 16. Montgomery, Thomas
 18. McLean, William, clerk
 20. Lackey, Mrs. M.
..........here is Whitworth Street

Fortingale Street
from 214 Old Lodge Road to Agnes Street

       Side door
   1. Irvine, Mrs.
   5. Vacant
   7. Black, ?
..........here is Bristol Street
19-21. Vacant
 23. Lyttle, Thomas James
 25. Starrett, ?
 27. Stockman, A.
 29. Blair, J., tram conductor
 31. Williamson, Mrs. M.
 33. Logan, J.
 35. Cahoon, ?
 37. McBride, David
 39. Gill, Thomas
 41. Fluke, Maxwell
 43. Chambers, ?
 45. Rea, Thomas, builder
 47. Halikman, Miss
 49. Miscandlon, Francis, labourer
 51. Gilmore, Agnes
 53. Smith, Samuel, carter
 55. Reid, Miss
 57. Vacant
 59. Simpson, Albert, joiner
 61. McCully, Emma
 63. McMullan, John
 65. West, James
 67. Coates, Eliza
 69. Chapman, Mrs. Kate
 71. Higginson, S. J., grocer
..........here is Court Street
 73. Coburn, ?
 75. Pritchard, Adam, labourer
 77. Walker, William, tailor
 79. Rankin, H., labourer
 81. Allen, Mary Ann
 83. Clark, Mrs.
 85. Colgan, Mrs. E.
 87. Mitchell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 89. Paxton, James
 91. Toal, Mrs. E.
 93. Doherty, James
 95. Carlisle, Thomas, fireman
 97. Rankin, John, labourer
 99. Gibson, Chas., bread server
101. Christie, James
103. Trainor, Thomas, labourer
105. Orr, John
107. Davidson, E. J., rivetter
109. Softley, Mrs.
111. McClurg, William G., labourer
113. Hall, Amy
115. McClurg, Samuel
117. McCarroll, Wm. M., brick layer
119. Cardwell, W. J.
121. Patterson, John, packer
123. Jones, R., labourer
125. Hall, David, coal vendor
127. Waring, John, plasterer
129. Nesbitt, Mrs.
131. McClean, John, labourer
133. Stewart, James, linen lapper
135. Carlisle, Mrs.
137. Hegan, Robert J., labourer
139. Watson, G.
        Side door
                               __________

       Side door
   2. Moore, Wm. J., stone cutter
   4. McGookan, Mrs.
   6. Kennedy, Mrs. Mary Jane
..........here is Bristol Street
   8. Armstrong, ?
 10. McDowell, David, carter
 12. Hull, T.
 14. Creighton, William
 16. McDowell, William, stager
 18. Larmour, ?
 20. Holmes, Mrs.
 22. Andrews, J., plumber
 24. McAuley, ?
 26. Daly, J. G., labourer
28-34. Vacant
 36. Simms, John, R.A.F.
 38. Henderson, H., labourer
 40. Crone, Charles, labourer
 42. Kennedy, Robt. J., soldier
 44. Paterson, James
 46. Connolly, Mrs. Mary A.
 48. Simms, Samuel
 50. Kane, Mrs.
 60. Diffin, Lawrence, labourer
 62. Slater, John
 64. Coates, Albert, shoe maker
 66. McKee, William, pedlar
 68. Millar, George
 70. Graham, David, labourer
 72. Coates, Elizabeth
 74. Pritchard, George, labourer
 76. Scott, George, R.N.
 78. Harrison, W.
 80. Walker, Mrs. Sarah
 82. Bailey, Samuel, driver (Bailie, Jas., litho. printer in 1918)
 84. Bailie, William
 86. Neill, Margaret
 88. Kirk, Alexander
 90. Buller, T., labourer
 92. Weir, James
 94. Nesbitt, James
 96. Curry, James
 98. Thompson, David
100. Rankin, J.
102. Black, Andrew, soldier
104. Warwick, H., labourer
106. Morgan, Thomas
108. Trainor, James
110. Trainor, Ellen Jane
112. McCappin, Mrs. Margaret
114. Hossick, Wm. S., labourer
116. Hume, James, labourer
118. Harris, Thomas, labourer
120. Elliott, Mrs.
122. Ruddock, Joseph
124. Godden, Mark, preparing master
126. Mawhinney, Mrs. J.
128. Occupied
130. Reid, W.
132. Martin, H.
134. McCreery, Samuel F., fitter
136. Edgar, John, labourer
138. Stevens, C., chef
140. West, Charles
142. Johnston, Sarah Jane
144. Gateway
        Side door

Fortuna Street
from 190 Donegall Road to Coolmore Street

   1. Bain, Miss Mary
   3. McMullen, William, labourer (McMillan, William, labourer in 1918)
   5. Close, Robert, labourer
   7. Barr, Mrs. Louisa
   9. Anderson, James, labourer
 11. Nesbitt, Mrs. Lena
 13. Lawe, T., labourer
 15. Bell, Henry, moulder
 17. Johnston, William, coach man
 19. Creighton, John, shipyard worker
 21. Robinson, William, labourer
 23. Doherty, Robert, labourer
 25. Crawford, A., labourer
 27. Acton, William, Customs and Excise
 29. Telford, Sarah
 31. Orr, Mrs. Elizabeth
 33. Patton, Leslie
 35. Rainey, Mrs. E.
 37. Bryson, H., inspector
 39. Forrester, Charles, iron moulder
 41. Gregg, Robert, driver
 43. Sloan, S.
 45. Warren, J., labourer
 47. Stewart, A. J., conductor
 49. Wilkinson, Mrs. Mary
 51. Cox, Joseph
 53. Anderson, Miss E.
                               __________

   2. Glenn, Mrs. Lizzie
   4. Killen, James, conductor
   6. Gregg, Samuel, gardener
   8. Beacon, Mrs.
 10. Mallon, Joseph, labourer
 12. Reid, Archibald, labourer
 14. McCoullagh, William (McCullough)
 16. Gillespie, Wallace, labourer
 18. Watters, James, labourer
 20. Crozier, James, labourer
 22. Thompson, William, labourer
 24. Allen, James, carter
 26. Clulow, Robert, labourer
 28. Dawson, Richard, labourer
 30. Lavelle, John, news-vendor
 32. Smyth, Mrs. Rachel
 34. Watson, Mrs. Annie
 36. Poots, Andrew, labourer
 38. Mayne, Mrs.
 40. McClelland, Mrs.
 42. English, William, labourer
 44. Verner, Miss Martha
 46. Steele, William D., electrician
 48. McGlade, J., linen lapper
 50. Heasley, James, dealer
 52. Mackey, Robert, tram driver
 54. Drennan, Alex., mattress maker
 56. Steele, George, packer
 58. Collins, R., labourer
 60. Corbett, George, labourer

Fortwilliam Crescent
at 204 and 208 Shore Road

   1. Armstrong's Stores, grocers
   3. Campbell, R. J., corporation official
   5. Bradley, Harry, conductor
   7. Shannon, J. E., turner
   9. White, John G., fitter
 11. Armstrong, A.
 13. McMurtry, Saml. Jas., bookkeeper
 15. Braniff, John W.
 17. Marshall, James
 19. Mullan, James, clerk
 21. Gibson, William, fireman
 23. Stewart, Jack, traveller
25-27. Vacant ground
 29. Vacant
 31. Fullerton, T. H.
33-35. Vacant
 37. McGarvey, W. J.
 39. Richardson, C.
 41. Connor, James
 43. Neill, Thomas, hair dresser
 45. Vacant
 47. McCorkell, John
 49. Morrison, Miss Elizabeth
 51. Hamill, John
 53. Gorman, Alexander, clerk
 55. Miller, Alex. F., insurance agent
 57. Parkes, J.
 59. Jones, William
 61. McCrea, W. C., milk server
 63. Bowman, James, hair dresser
                             __________

   2. Thompson, David
   4. Hunter, John
   6. Craig, Robert
   8. Coyd, Miss
 10. Cunningham, William
 12. Jenkins, Richard
 14. Sands, W. J., butler
 16. Lynn, James
 18. Minnis, Frank
 20. Watson, John
 22. McWharrey, William
 24. McClements, Alec
 26. Wilson, Chas., driller
 28. Duke, Louis, boiler maker
 30. Cheyne, John, labourer
 32. Duff, John, fireman
 34. Lamont, William
 36. Purdy, David, shipwright
 38. Cobain, William
 40. Strain, Samuel, rivetter
 42. Laverty, James, fitter
 44. Taylor, William
 46. Vacant
 48. Ferguson, Robert
 50. Dickson, Edward
 52. Parker, Mrs. M.
 54. Ferguson, Jacob L.
 56. Savage, Mrs. Lucy
 58. Walker, William
 60. Stone, C. B., joiner
 62. McAtee, George
 64. Johnson, John W.
 66. Taylor, E., porter
 68. Mullan, Miss S. J.
 70. McCrea, James
 72. Starrett, Thomas, joiner
 74. Harris, S. P., civil servant

Fortwilliam Drive
at 641 Antrim Road

   1. McAlevey, Hugh, publican
   3. Megaw, A. S.
   5. Jenkins, Geo. D., director
   7. Vacant
   9. Dales, Miss Elizabeth
 11. McCallion, Charles, building contractor
 13. Harte, Sr. R. H., M.A., headmaster
 15. Smyth, R., surgeon
 17. McKee, Dr. J.
       St. Peter's Church Parochial Hall
                              __________

   2. Morton, Louis, warehouseman
   4. McKeown, J., Corporation official
   6. Coppel, A., draper

Fortwilliam Parade
from 124 Skegoneill Avenue to Somerton Road (Skegoniel)

   1. Hill, John, painter
   3. Phipps, Ralph, clerk
   5. Dixon, Susan
   7. Kenny, Thomas, labourer
   9. Flaherty, Robert, bread server
 11. Smyth, W. J., range setter
 13. Hamilton, E. W. T., insurance agent
 15. Fleming, W., cabinet maker
 17. Craig, Alex., tram driver
 19. Darragh, J., plumber
 21. Bailey, Mrs.
 23. Irwin, W., labourer
 25. McCourt, Mrs. Rose
 27. Darrock, G., postman
 29. Stafford, T., tram driver
 31. Gilmour, Mrs. E.
 33. Knipe, Miss Amy
 35. Galloway, James, labourer
 37. Kealy, Joseph, driver
 39. Montgomery, Thomas, rivetter
 41. Cheddy, William, motorman
 43. Lamb, David
 45. Cox, John, driller
 47. Dawson, J. C.
 49. Occupied
 51. Moore, George Kent
 53. Houston, Robert George
 55. Maguire, Mrs.
57-59. Carruth, Thomas, bakery
..........here is Premier Drive
 61. McKay, William
 63. Corry, Mrs. Annie
 65. Steele, Wm. P., labourer
 67. McKelvey, C., platers' helper
 69. McCluskey, Mrs.
 71. Boal, Mrs.
 73. Hastings, Mrs. E.
 75. Moorehead, William J.
 77. Hastings, S.
 79. Long, William John
 81. Rainey, John
 83. Murray, Robert
 85. Boal, Thomas, driller
 87. Moore, Robert, labourer
 89. Semple, Mrs. Ellen
 91. Preston, Thos. J., sample maker
 93. Barr, Wilson, brick layer
 95. Walker, Andrew, labourer
 97. Courtney, Robert
 99. Rush, J., coachman
101. Williamson, Robert
103. McClung, J., motorman
105. Jackson, Thomas, gardener
107. Gordon, Miss Elizabeth
                                __________

2-22. Vacant ground
 24. Grant, J., checker
 26. Rush, Joseph, rivetter
 28. Ball, James H.
 30. Pilson, Robert, commission agent
 32. Uprichard, C., caulker
 34. Brymner, William, joiner
 36. Givens, Alex., joiner
 38. Brolley, W.
 40. Murphy, J.
 42. Keith, G.
 44. McLees, William, traveller
 46. Bell, J.
 48. Neill, Samuel, labourer
 50. Dyas. Harry, butcher
 52. Stewart, Miss Matilda
 54. Boyce, A., gardener
56-58. Hyndman's Cash Stores
 60. Savage, John, labourer
 62. Moore, Robert, tram cleaner
 64. Dickson, Edward, gardener
 66. Williamson, William, labourer
 68. Hanna, John
 70. Coffey, Samuel
 72. Coulter, Robert, carrier
 74. Holden, William, carter
 76. Millar, Mrs. Mary
 78. Millar, William

Fortwilliam Park
from 577 Antrim Road to 268 Shore Road

   1. McNeill, John A.
   3. Briggs, William, commission agent
   5. Black, Capt. Erele
   7. Bell, Chas., manufacturer
   9. Irwin, William, civil servant
 11. McKinley, I.-I., R.U.C.
 13. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 15. Elliott, A. J., salesman
 17. Agnew, Isaac, engineer
..........here is Somerton Road
19-27. Vacant ground
 29. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 31. Gray, Capt. S. H. C., R.A.F.
33-109. Vacant ground
111. Badley, C. (Bradley)
..........here is Dunlambert Drive
113-137. Vacant ground
139. Vacant
141-171. Vacant ground
..........here is Dunlambert Park
173. Green, James
175. Smith, Henry
177. Webb, Roy
                               __________

..........Fortwilliam Park Front Lodge
       Morrow, George, gardener
                                Ardmillan
       Occupier, H.M. Government
                            Ardmillan Lodge
       McGrorary, Richard, motor driver
..........here is Somerton Road
                               Brantwood
       Black, W. W., director
                                 Rosaville
       Occupier, H.M. Govt.
                                St. Oran's
       McCreight, Samuel, director
                                Oakmount
       Condy, Edgar M., M.B.
                               Beechmount
       Hamilton, Mrs. J. K.
       Dominican College - Principal, Rev. Mother Prioress
                          Fairbourne Lodge
       McCroary, James, chauffeur
                              Fairbourne
       Occupier, H.M. Government
                              Danehurst
       Henderson, Victor
                             Killeen Lodge
       Green, George
                             Caxan-Linne (Casan)
       Brennan, C. N.
 12. Davey, James
                             Killeen, House
       Neill, W. F., estate agent
 20. Meharey, R.
..........here is Lansdowne Road
                              Knocktorna
       Warnock, R. A.
                              The Beeches
       Vacant
                             Mount Vernon
       Vacant
                      Fortwilliam Back Lodge
       Burns, Samuel, machinist 

Foundry Street
from 28 Newtownards Road to Fraser Street

   3. McStravick, Rose Ann
   5. Young, Archibald, labourer
   7. Thompson, James, shoe maker
   9. Harman, John, labourer
 11. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 13. Thompson, W., labourer
 15. Dalton, James, labourer
 17. O'Hara, William, labourer
 19. O'Hara, Charles, labourer
 21. Smith, J., labourer
 23. Rooney, Mrs.
 25. McStravic, James, labourer
..........here is O'Kane Lane
 27. McDermott, James, labourer
 29. Doherty, Ellen
 31. Devenny, Michael, labourer
 33. Hale, Edward, crane driver
 35. Graham, William, labourer
37-49. Vacant
 51. Wilson, J., labourer
 53. Burns, Thomas J., labourer
 55. Wilson, R., labourer
 57. Hughes, Bernard, labourer
 59. McKinney, Peter, labourer
 61. Brennan, J., labourer
67-69. Vacant
..........here is Harland Street
..........here is Wolff Street
 81. Hull, ?
 83. Gateway
 85. McLaughlin, D., joiner
 87. Jones, John, labourer
 89. Goody, Alfred, labourer (Gowdy, John, labourer in 1918)
 91. Ritchie, John, labourer
..........here is Kenilworth Street
..........here is Gertrude Street
..........here is Josephine Street
                               __________

..........here is Khartoum Street
   2. Logan, Mrs. C.
   4. McCullough, Alice
   6. Leonard, Thomas, labourer
   8. Cullen, H., labourer
 10. McKenna, W., coppersmith
 12. Rooney, Mrs. Mary A.
 14. Power, Mrs. Lizzie
 16. Fern, Edward, labourer
 18. Shannon, Mrs. Annie
 20. Macklin, Arthur, conductor
 22. George, Mrs. E.
 24. Murray, John, labourer
 26. Smith, Harry, labourer
 28. Rooney, James, labourer
 30. McKeown, Mrs. Mary
 32. Lawlor, James, labourer
 34. Owens, Miss Mary
 36. McArdle, Mrs. J. (McCardle, Patk., labourer in 1918)
38-42. Vacant
 44. Kearney, M., barman
 46. Quinn, Patrick, docker
48-50. Salvation Army Office
 52. Moore, William, caulker
 54. McBride, Ross, labourer
 56. Weir, Archibald, labourer
 58. Gray, James, labourer
 60. McWilliams, Alex., labourer
 62. Savage, Mrs. Sarah
 64. Ogle, Mrs.
 66. Gourley, James, labourer
 68. Tottan, Thomas, crane man
 70. Monaghan, Adam, labourer
 72. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 74. Love, J., labourer
 76. Davis, A., labourer
 78. Kirk, John, carter
..........here is Ardilaun Street
 80. Lavery, John, labourer
 82. Hutchinson, C., labourer
 84. Dickson, Simon, labourer
86-88. Foundry Street Mission Hall
 90. Rea, Mrs., Julia
 92. Rea, Robert, labourer
 94. Banks, William, fireman
 96. Gibson, Mrs.
 98. Kerr, A., shop assistant
100. Millar, John, labourer
102-104. Barker, Mrs. S., confectioner (102. Parker, Wm., labourer in 1918)
106. Lucas, Mrs. C.
108. Shaw, James, labourer

Fountain Lane
from 15 Donegall Place to Fountain Street

5-11. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Scholl's, Dr., Foot Comfort Service. T.N.: 25901
   4. Vacant
   6. Moore, James, Ltd., Stationers, Etc. T.N.: 24444
   8. Vacant
 10. Castle Pram & Toy House, Ltd. T.N.: 25135
12-14. Corner House (SIX), Ltd., General Drapers, Ladies' and Children's Outfitters. T.N.: 23610. Managing Director - A. M. Sharp

Fountain Mews
at 21 Fountain Street

       Central Merchants Ltd., stores and supply depot

Fountain Street
from 16 Castle Street to 1 Wellington Place

1-5. Vacant
   7. Vacant
11-13. Murphy, Henry, publican
 15. Northey, R., Ltd., chemists and opticians
15a. Bonne Bouche Cafe. T.N.: 25366
 17. Vacant
 19. Bonne Bouche Cake Shop. T.N.: 233771
 21. Vacant
..........here is Fountain Mews
 23. Water Commissioners' yard
 29. Mission Hall
 33. Elmwood Hosiery Co.
   "   Moore, R. W., overall manufacturer
   "   Stevenson's Chemical Works
 35. Gilmore & Co., registered electrical contractors
 37. Crawford, W. E., agent
 39. Ulster Line Stores
..........here is College Street
 41. Lisburn Linen Co. Ltd.
   "   Hobson, C. O., agent
   "   Dempsey, Mrs.
   "   McErlean, J., tailor
 45. Jeannie, dress maker
   "   Cathcart, M., ladies' and children's outfitter
 47. Davidson, R., boot factor
   "   Willow Tree Cake Shop
   "   McKee, J., tailor
   "   Fletcher, Mrs., domestic agency
 49. Stirling, Molly, bakery
51-53. Vacant
 55. Prudential Approved Society
 59. Crane & Sons Ltd., back entrance
                            __________

   4. Anderson & McAuley Ltd. - back entrance
   6. Lindsay Bros. Ltd. - back entrance
 14. Lindsay Bros. Ltd. - goods entrance
16-20. Vacant
..........here is Fountain Lane
 22. Corner House (Six) Ltd., General Drapers and Ladies' Outfitters. T.N.: 23610 Managing Director - A. M. Sharp
 24. Moore House (rear entrance)
 26. Corner House (Six) Ltd., General Drapers and Gents Outfitters. T.N.: 23610 Managing Director - A. M. Sharp
28-30. The Carlton Hall. T.N.: 26861 (3 lines). R.A.: "Pastry"
..........here is Queen's Arcade
 32. Radio and Battery Service Co.
 34. Spicer's Ltd., paper makers and wholesale stationers. T.N.: 21153
 36. Educational Co. Ltd., school publishers and stationers
 38. Watson, Archie, Ltd., wholesale hardware merchants
..........here is Riddles Arcade
46-48. Foreman & McVeigh
 50. Embassy Club - Manager, Jack Hinds. T.N.: 20950
 54. Linenhall Library (rear entrance)
   "   Smith, Henry, caretaker
 56. Mullan, Wm., & Son, book sellers

Fountain Street North
from 49 New Lodge Road to Harding Street

   1. Roberts, Mrs. Sarah

Fountainville Avenue
from 13 University Road to 16 Lisburn Road

   1. Ashenhurst, Chas., civil servant
   3. Harper, Mrs. M. M.
   5. Rowan, N., designer
   7. Jones, John
   9. Beattie, Miss G.
 11. Donaghy, Mrs.
 13. Fleming, J. & R., Ltd., Wholesale Manufacturing Opticians. T.N.: 24005
       Great Victoria Street Church Lecture Hall
                              __________

   2. Mullen, Mrs. Mary
   4. Newburn, Miss Mary
   6. Sherlock, Miss
8-10. Nurses' Home
       Samaritan Hospital, extern entrance

Fourth Street
from 30 Howard Street North to Conway Street

   1. Macteer, Mrs. Julia
   3. Gateway
   5. Gray, Samuel, labourer
   7. Gray, James, labourer
   9. Trew, Gilbert, machine man
 11. Spence, James, labourer
 13. Occupied
 15. McCann, Albert
 17. Cosgrove, Robert, stager
 19. Wheeler, George
 21. Doherty, William, labourer
 23. Campbell, George, moulder
 25. Boston, Thomas, joiner
 27. Holley, James, labourer
 29. Johnston, John, labourer
 31. Burrows, Henry, labourer
 33. Harkness, William, labourer
 35. Stephenson, Samuel
 37. Lowry, Samuel, boot maker
 39. McKinley, Robert, labourer
 41. Corbett, Thomas, labourer
 43. Irvine, William
 45. Robb, William, war worker
 47. McKeown, John, labourer
 49. Millar, Samuel, labourer
 51. Lee, Mrs. Grace
 53. McAllister, Henry, labourer
 55. Coulter, John, pavior
 57. Verner, Alex., labourer (Vernon, Alex., labourer in 1918)
 59. McCourt, Miss Mary
 61. Flack, Robert, labourer
                               __________

   2. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
   4. Malcolm, William, labourer
   6. Hutchinson, Mrs.
   8. Woods, Thomas
 10. Annette, James, labourer
 12. Cairns, William
 14. McBride, James, labourer
 16. Murdock, Mrs. A.
 18. McClune, John, labourer
 20. McConnell, John, bundler
 22. Nixon, Thomas, waiter
 24. Lewis, Mrs. Agnes
 26. Annette, William, labourer
 28. Faulkner, Samuel, labourer
 30. Morrow, Samuel, labourer
 32. Scott, Robert, labourer
 34. Glasgow, Mary J.
 36. Juston, David, labourer
 38. Sterling, James
 40. Harvey, H., labourer
 42. Tinsley, Ernest
 44. Hare, Robert, labourer
 46. Johnston, James, labourer
 48. Dickson, Daniel, labourer
 50. Kane, Thomas
 52. Annette, Miss M.
 54. Dunbar, Mrs. Lily
 56. Ramsey, Jack, cleaning master

Fox Row
from 3a Cullingtree Street to 2 Albert Street

 1a. McClelland, John, store man
 3a. Philpot, J., carter
23-29. Cleland, W. W., Ltd., motor shed
                               __________

2-6. Cleland, W. W., Ltd., goods and workers' entrance
   8. Mooney, Samuel

Fox Street
from 25 Pitt Street to Cuba Street

   1. McVeigh, John
   3. Beattie, William, labourer
   5. Curry, Mrs. Florence
   7. Nabney, George, commission agent
   9. Birch, John, labourer
 11. Briggs, Mrs.
 13. Vacant
..........here is Scotch Street
 15. Allen, William, grocer
 17. Townsley, Samuel, labourer
 19. Cooke, John, labourer
 21. Duncan, James, soldier
 23. Cooke, Sydney, labourer
 25. Leabody, James, labourer
 27. Allen, David
 29. Eagleson, James, driller
 31. Allen, David, carrier
 33. Todd, J., grocer
..........here is Cable Street
 35. McMillan, Mrs. Jane
 37.Snodden, Mrs. J. (Snoddin, Jas., labourer in 1918)
 39. Linton, Mrs. A.
 41. Duncan, John, labourer
 43. Johnston, James, grocer
                               __________

2-4. Hegarty, Joseph
   6. Burns, Samuel
   8. French, William, labourer
 10. Hume, Joseph, labourer
 12. Eagleson, John, labourer
 14. Algie, Hugh, labourer
 16. Hoyle, Joseph, labourer
 18. Ross, Mrs. Annie
 20. Leabody, Andrew, carter
 22. Barr, Edward, labourer
 24. Fitzsimmons, Sam., labourer
 26. McCutcheon, W., tinsmith
 28. Leabody, Mrs.
 30. Leebody, Alex., labourer
 32. Mayes, Mrs. Susan
 34. Hutton, James, labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Ferguson, John, holder-up
 40. Boyd, John, labourer
 42. Wightman, Mrs. Sarah
 44. Sloan, George, labourer
 46. Morrison, Charles, labourer
 48. Blakely, David, painter
 50. Crawford, John, labourer
 52. Ross, Charles, labourer
 54. Boyles, Thomas, brass dresser
 56. Rea, Andrew, labourer

Foxglove Street
at 238a Beersbridge Road

   1. McCartney, John
   3. Anderson, W., engine driver
   5. Courtney, Robert, tenter
   7. Johnston, Samuel, labourer
   9. Yaw, L. A., despatch clerk
 11. Magill, William, labourer
 13. Leathem, James, brick layer
 15. Boyles, W. J., labourer
 17. Redpath, Joseph, hackle setter
 19. Reid, James, machine master
 21. Mackey, Mrs. Dinah
 23. Moore, William, labourer
 25. Greer, John, labourer
 27. McNally, Mrs.
 29. McNaughton, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Stable
   4. Young, Mrs. Mary
   6. Scates, N., rougher
   8. Hagen, Edith
 10. McClean, Alex., labourer
 12. Robinson, Arthur, labourer
 14. McBride, James, fitter
 16. Gray, Mrs.
 18. Campbell, William, labourer
 20. Arthur, W., painter (Arthurs, W., soldier in 1918)
 22. McCullough, Jas., insurance agent
 24. Hodgins, Wm. Jas., labourer
 26. McKnight, H., labourer
 28. Boyd, Thomas, labourer
 30. Thompson, J., labourer
 32. Howe, William, labourer
 34. Martin, Mrs. Catherine
 36. Lucas, John, labourer
 38. Scullion, James H., labourer

Foyle Street
from 13 Old Park Road to Barrow Street

   1. Faulkner, Hugh
   "   Chain, Mrs.
   "   Grahams, Mrs.
   "   Smyth, Mrs.
   "   Martin, Mrs.
 3a. Steele, Mrs.
   5. Tweedie, William, soldier
       Branch Clifton Park Congregational Church - Rev. W. J. Todd
   9. Palmer, George
 11. White, Mrs.
 13. White, William J.
 15. White, Henry, labourer
 17. Kerns, Robert, labourer
 19. West, Robert, machinist
 21. Whooley, Wm. James, labourer
 23. Campbell, F., labourer
 25. Shaw, John, labourer
 27. Forsythe, Thos., sheet metal worker
 29. Armstrong, Wm. J., labourer
 31. Matier, H., labourer
 33. McCleeve, James, labourer
 35. Stewart, William, labourer
 37. Young, Alexander, labourer
 39. Steele, Margaret
 41. Ritchie, Eveline
 43. Faulkner, Mrs.
 45. Brown, Joseph
 47. Brown, William Jas., driver
 49. Lowans, James, hackle maker
 51. Walker, Joseph, soldier
 53. Best, George, labourer
 55. Templeton, Hugh, porter
 57. Robinson, Robert, builder
 59. Patton, John, labourer
 61. Harkness, John, joiner
 63. Faulkner, James
                               __________

   4. Briggs, Wm., sheet metal worker
   6. Byrne, P., store man
   8. Vacant
 10. Berry, J.
 12. Kennedy, John, labourer
 14. Higgins, Mrs. Margaret
 16. Rice, Emily
 18. Brankin, T., dealer
 20. Gilliland, William
 22. Rowntree, T., baker
 24. McNeill, A., labourer
 26. Gault, John, labourer
 28. Forsythe, M.
 30. Rowntree, G., labourer
 32. Moody, Maggie
 34. Gettingby, William, driver
 36. Steele, Miss
 38. Hill, Miss
 40. Hamilton, James, soldier
 42. Faulkner, David, labourer
 44. McVeigh, Hugh H.
 46. Harper, Mrs. Martha
 48. Johnston, J.
 50. Faulkner, Mrs. Maggie
 52. Montgomery, R., painter
 54. Hewitt, Albert, labourer
 56. Scott, Charles
 58. Leighton, Thomas
 60. Murdock, Robert
 62. Kerr, W., labourer
 64. Palmer, Mrs. G.
 66. Smyth, Mrs. Mary Agnes

Francis Street
from 69 Smithfield to Millfield

   1. Conlon, John J., publican
   "   Johnston, Patrick
   "   Johnston, William
   "   Lynch, Mrs. T.
   3. Connolly, William
   5. Store
 5a. Mallon, Patrick (store)
   7. McAllister, William, labourer
 7a. Kearney, Mary
 7b. Downey, James
 7c. McCaffery, Patrick
 7d. Cooke, Mrs.
   9. Johnston, Mrs., dealer
 11. Johnston, William, sweep[
 13. Burns, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Milligan, Robert, labourer
 19. McCleave, J., labourer
 21. Magee, George, labourer
 23. Yard
       Fulton & Wilcock Ltd., yard
                               __________

       Vacant
   8. City Display Co. Ltd.

Frank Place
at 39 Castlereagh Street

   5. Ward, W. R., labourer
   6. Spence, Andrew, labourer
   7. Wilson, Alexander, plater

Frank Street
from 60 Castlereagh Street to 177 Albert Bridge Road

   3. Occupied
   5. Begley, Francis, postman
   7. Jeffrey, William T., plumber
   9. Berry, F. W. H., plater
 11. Prentice, W., slater
 13. Duncan, David, labourer
 15. Stephenson, Edward, chauffeur
 17. Oxley, W. G., boiler maker
19-21. McCullough, J., milkman
 23. Grey, Archibald, plater
 25. Gibson, Mrs. Sarah
 27. McConnell, W. L., brick layer
29-31. Buckley, Robert, carter
 33. Vacant
 35. Smith, Thomas, fitter
 37. Close, R. J., labourer
 39. McConnell, William
 41. Vacant
 43. Fettus, John, joiner
 45. Darlow, William, newsagent
45a. Clements, Wm. J., Motor Engineer; Taxis and Major Buses. T.N.: 57989
                               __________

   2. Hamill, John, brush maker
   4. Kennedy, Agnes
   6. Kirkby, William, moulder
   8. Dawson, Mrs. Jane
 10. McKee, Hugh, joiner
 12. Snodden, John, hawker
 14. Hamilton, Samuel, labourer
..........here is Stormount Street
 16. Houston, Mrs. Agnes, confectioner
 18. McMillan, Mrs.
 20. Cummings, E., labourer
 22. Douglas, D., house repairer
 24. Magee, Mrs. A.
 26. Johnston, Charles, postman
 28. Douglas, Samuel, labourer
 30. Russell, Mrs. Annie S.
 32. Patterson, W. J., blacksmith
 34. White, Robert, labourer
 36. Rea, John, clerk
 38. Moore, Mrs.
 40. Hipkins, T. H.
 42. Rainey, John, chauffeur

Frank Street Upper
from 45 Castlereagh Street to Pottinger Street

   1. Nesbitt, J., M.B., B.Ch., surgeon
   3. Vacant
   5. Maginn, Joseph
7-19. Vacant ground
 21. Occupied
 23. Bedford, Mrs.
 25. Coey, William
 27. McKinney, Esther
 29. Roberts, ?
 31. Woodrow, James
 33. Martin, Robert
 35. Watson, Robert
 37. Weir, Robert, brewer
 39. Graham, E.
 41. Croft, Thomas, conductor
 43. Clingan, Wm. John, plater
 45. Mulholland, J., labourer
..........here is Calvin Street
                               __________

   6. Wheata Ltd., millers
   8. Jackson, C. McC. R., fitter
 10. Smith, ?
 12. McKee, Thomas G., plumber
 14. Fitzsimmons, Hugh, bread server
 16. Occupied
16a. Vacant
 18. Peden, Miss Jane
18a. Craig, E., milkman
18c. Vacant
 20. Yeates, Samuel, rivetter
 22. Gordon, Wm. J., driver
 24. Patience, Thomas, shipwright
 26. Leeburn, R. H.

Frankfort Street
at 93 Beersbridge Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Porter, William
   5. McDowell, James, labourer
   7. Yates, Mrs. Agnes
   9. Dunseith, Mrs. Agnes
 11. Johnston, William, labourer
 13. Taggart, Mrs. F.
 15. Halliday, James
 17. Mains, Mrs. Mary
 19. Hume, Mrs.
 21. Occupied
 23. Johnston, Jack
 25. Spence, E., french polisher
 27. Lowry, David, labourer
 29. McDowell, Robert, labourer
 31. Reid, Thomas, driller
 33. Tosh, Robert, labourer
 35. Wallace, Mrs. Annie
 37. Hanlon, Joseph, labourer
 39. Thompson, Andw., shipwright
 41. Mills, James, carrier
 43. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
 45. Rutherford, Miss A.
 47. Ringland, Martin, labourer
 49. Campbell, E., labourer
 51. Nelis, Samuel, oiler
 53. Stevenson, Edward, labourer
 55. Dunbar, William, labourer
                               __________

 2a. Bingham, W. J., hay merchant
   2. Philips, Joseph, dealer
   4. Yates, Archibald, labourer
   6. Mann, Wm. J., store keeper
   8. Ballance, William, labourer
 10. Simpson, Mrs. Susan
 12. Wallace, Alexander, plasterer
 14. Diamond, Francis, grocer
 16. Moore, Samuel J., labourer
 18. Moore, Mrs. Sarah
 20. Beattie, Mrs. E.
..........here is Rokeby Street
 22. Tumilson, William, fitter
 24. Armour, James
 26. Johnston, John, labourer
 28. Marshall, Mrs. M. G.
 30. Meaney, Mrs. Mary
 32. Murray, James
..........here is Ashfield Street
       Apostolic Church - J. Cardwell, pastor

Franklin Street
from 7 Alfred Street to 12 Brunswick Street

   1. The Chloride Electrical Storage Co. Ltd., battery manufacturers
   3. Timbey & Co. Ltd., printers and stationers
   "   Adair, Hugh, & Co., Letterpress Printers and Lithographers
   5. Montgomery, William, paper merchants
   "   The Ulster Stereo Co., stereotypers
   "   Shoelah, Mantle manufacturer
   "   Lantin, J., linen merchant
   "   Elwood, R., shirt manufacturer
 7a. Ulster Print Works Ltd. (town office)
   "   Gryffe Hemstitchers, workers' entrance
..........here is Adelaide Street
 17. Sholdis, J., hemstitcher and finisher
19-23. Lamont, S., & Sons, Ltd. (side entrance)
..........here is Linen Hall Street
 25. Hill, Wm., & Co. Ltd., hemstitchers
   "   Derryville Hemstitching Co., pillowcase makers
 27. Moffett, W., Ltd., warehousemen
   "   Gardner, Campbell & Co., electrical engineers and steel merchants
   "   Midland Electric Manufacturing Co., Birmingham Manufacturers of Ironclad Switch, Fuse and Motor Control Gear, Campbell Gardner & Co., Agents. T.N.: 25171. T.A.: "Camergard"
   "   Pope's Electric Lamp Co. Ltd. ("Elasta") Managers, Campbell Gardner & Co. T.N.: 25171. T.A.: "Camergard"
..........here is Franklin Street Place
 29. The Ards Weaving Co. Ltd., Newtownards
   "   Webb & Co., linen manufacturers; works
..........here is Bedford Street
 31. Johnston, David, & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and merchants
   "   Paton, John, & Son, manufacturers' agents
   "   Cunningham, R., linen merchant
   "   Coalisland Weaving Co. Ltd. (successors to L. Clark & Sons), linen, cotton and jute manufacturers
   "   Avon Manufacturing Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Jones, Sewell, & Co., fancy linen manufacturers
 33. Marshall, S. H., linen yarn merchant
35-37. Motor Accessories Ltd., Wholesale Motor Cycle Accessories and Electrical Equipment
 39. Gateway
 41. Graham & Heslip, Ltd., Printers and Lithographers
 43. Sinclair, S., & Co. Ltd., flax, hemp, tow, flaxseed, cotton, and linen yarn & cloth merchants
   "   Kennedy, G., & Co., shirt manufacturers
   "   Allen Burton & Colbert, Ltd., warehousemen
   "   Hanna & Browne, Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers and Carpet Importers. T.N.: 20622
 47. Greenmount and Boyne Linen Co. (Belfast) Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
                               __________

       Dunville & Co. Ltd., Warehouse
   2. McCann, Miss
   "   Walker, John, linen merchants. T.N.: 21567
   4. Douglas, John, agent
   6. Vacant
..........here is McCavana's Place
   8. Clendinning, A., & Co. Ltd., linen  manufacturers
..........here is Linen Hall Street
 18. Wilson, John, & Son, Ltd., goods and workers' entrance
 20. A.R.P. Post
..........here is Bedford Street

Franklin Street Place
from 27 Franklin Street to James' Street South

       Moffett, Wallace (goods entrance)
       Gardner, Campbell & Co. (goods entrance)
                              __________

       Stockbuyers Ltd. (goods entrance)
       Hanna & Co. (goods entrance)
       Linen Thread Co. Ltd. (goods entrance)
       Clark, Wm., & Sons (goods entrance)
       Mitchell, D. H., & Co. (goods entrance)
       Clark, J., sewing machine merchant

Fraser Street
at 124 Newtownards Road

   5. Moore, James, labourer
   7. Spence, James, labourer
   9. McCartney, D.
 11. Rea, James
 13. Lennox, Mrs. Annie
 15. Price, James, labourer
 17. Miller, John, labourer
 19. Wells, Samuel, labourer
 21. McCormack, Robert, joiner
 23. McDonald, James, labourer
 25. Shields, James, labourer
 27. Davidson, Mrs. Annie
 29. Scott, Mrs. M.
 31. Mawhinney, Jane
 33. Hill, Mrs.
 35. Cleland, A. E., labourer
 37. Brown, A., labourer
 39. Occupied
 41. Anderson, Edmond, bar man
 43. Green, Wm. J., labourer
 45. Scott, Andrew, newsagent
 47. Walsh, A., labourer
 49. McMeekin, Peter, labourer
 51. Hamilton, Annie
 53. Walsh, William, labourer
 55. Ward, Mrs. Sarah
 57. McMeekin, John, labourer
 59. Duke, Fredk., labourer
 61. Duke, James, labourer
..........here is Loughview Street
 63. Thompson, Arthur, grocer
 65. Costello, Thos., labourer
 67. Russell, Charles, soldier
 69. Patton, Thomas, tobacconist
 71. Welsh, Mary
 73. Johnston, James, labourer
 75. Wilson, W., boiler maker
 77. McGucken, Wm. H., iron turner
 79. Alford, Miss Gertie
 81. Buchanan, John, labourer
 83. Pagendam, John E.
 85. Rainey, William, rivetter
 87. Forsythe, James, R.N.
 89. Atcheson, Mrs. Jane
 91. Fisher, William, driller
 93. Orr, Hugh, labourer
                               __________

   2. McMahon, B., stores
   4. Phillips, Hugh, labourer
   6. Boyce, Miss M.
   8. McCreight, G.
 10. Cash, Robert, labourer
 12. Donaldson, Wm., labourer
 14. Tate, Hugh, labourer
 16. Kirkpatrick, William, labourer
 18. Stevenson, Mrs. Annie
 20. Occupied
 22. Wallace, Mrs. E.
 24. Thompson, Mrs. H.
 26. Halligan, William, painter
 28. Roberts, Matthew
 30. McKnight, John, labourer
 32. Chambers, Edward, labourer
 34. Watters, Thomas, painter
 36. Newberry, M., painter
 38. Ritchie, Wm., labourer
 40. Burns, Robert
 42. Watters, David, labourer
 44. Kirk, W. J., labourer
 46. Dodds, Joseph, labourer
 48. Murphy, Nelson, labourer
..........here is Foundry Street
 50. Montgomery, William, grocer
 52. McCullough, John, labourer
 54. Beattie, George, seaman
 56. McCamley, Wm. J., soldier
 58. Nabney, A., store man
..........here is Ardilaun Street
 60. Davis, Jos., supper saloon
 62. Dickey, James, carter
 64. Russell, Robert, hair dresser
 66. Woodward, Mrs.
 68. White, Mrs.
 70. Sloan, Mrs. L.
 72. Harper, James, crane driver
 74. Smyth, William, labourer
 76. Patterson, Jane
 78. Carlisle, Thomas, painter
 80. Allen, John, coal merchant
80a. Allen, John, coal yard

Frederick Lane
at 49 Frederick Street

   1. Murdock, Alex., sailor
 1a. Yard
   3. Collins, Mrs. Charlotte, wholesale fruit dealer
   5. McCartney, James, labourer
   7. Yard
   9. Moyland, Samuel
 11. McAleese, Mrs. Isabella
 13. Yard
 15. Gorman, Thomas, labourer
17-19. Yards
 21. McKee, George
 23. Cromie, H., labourer
 25. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McCartney, Thomas, labourer
   6. Quinn, Robert J., labourer
   8. Cassidy, Louisa
 10. McCausland, James, labourer
 12. Vernon, J., clerk
 14. Clarke, John J., seaman
 16. Doran, John, labourer
 18. Wasford, Patrick
 20. O'Neill, T., labourer
 22. Hagan, George, driver
 24. Moyland, Samuel, hair dresser (Moylan, Saml., hair dresser in 1918)
 26. Yard
 28. Smyth, Patrick, labourer
 30. Yard
 32. McCann, Mrs. A.

Frederick Place
at 42 Frederick Street

   2. Trolland, H., seaman
   4. McDonald, William, labourer
   6. Boyle, Mary
   8. Stewart, James, fireman
 10. Nixon, John

Frederick Street
from 44 York Street to 5 North Queen Street

1-5. Vacant
 5a. Unemployment Assistance Board (Belfast Area Office)
   7. Vacant
 45. Friends' Meeting House - E. Coope, sexton
 47. Friends' Institute
 49. Vacant
..........here is Frederick Lane
 51. Vacant
 53. Morgan, Mrs.
 55. Vacant
..........here is Alexander Street
 57. McQuade, Frank, spirit merchant
 59. McKenna, James, electrician
   "   Moylan, George, butcher
   "   O'Reilly, John, labourer
   "   Hughes, Terence, labourer
 61. Matthews, Mrs. M. A.
..........here is Walker's Lane
                               __________

2-4. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
   6. Bell & Martin, heating engineers
   8. Occupied
 10. Hanratty, P., publican
..........here is Washington Street
12-16. Vacant
18-20. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Warehouse and Co-Operative (Husband Memorial) Hall, Educational Department
22-24. Northern Ireland Road Transport Board, Waiting Room, Enquiry Office, Bus Stand. T.N.: 23086
 26. Newforge Ltd.
28-34. Vacant
 36. McGinley, Mrs.
38-42. Murray, John (Belfast) Ltd., wholesale bedding manufacturers/ T.N.: 229=829 (entrance York Lane)
..........here is Frederick Place
 44. Doran, William, sailor
 46. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. T.
 48. O'Rawe, James, seaman
 50. McDonald, Margaret J.
 52. O'Rawe. Daniel, labourer (O'Rowe, Danl., R. Navy in 1918)
 54. Magee, M., labourer
 56. Regan, William J., carter
 58. McCready, William J., labourer
 60. Beggins, Ellen, winder
 62. McAreavy, P., grocer
62a. St. Kevin's Parochial Hall
 64. Murphy, Mrs. May

Frenchpark Street
at 149 Donegall Avenue

   1. Boyd, William
   3. Harper, Mrs. Jane
   5. Allen, S. J., R.N.
   7. Chapman, Mrs. Bessie
   9. Copland, John
..........here is Kitchener Street
 11. Smith, Samuel, stoker
 13. Matier, James, tenter
 15. Douglas, Robert, traveller
 17. Henry, David
 19. McIntosh, Thos., commissionaire
 21. Grant, Thomas, glazier
..........here is Soudan Street
 23. McCabe, Mary
 25. Culbert, Minnie
 27. Spindlow, Mrs. E.
 29. Dunn, Thomas Jas., labourer
 31. Brown, Herbert, salesman
 33. Short, H. James, agent
..........here is Broadway Parade
 35. Templeton, Mrs. Isabella
 37. Skelton, H., R.U.C.
 39. Coey, John
 41. Pierce, W. E., electrician
 43. Hodgen, S. John, tenter
 45. Topping, J.
..........here is Moltke Street
 47. Martin, Mrs. Nell
 49. Morrison, William
 51. Jelly, Robert J.
 53. Campbell, ?
 55. McGaffin, Thomas
..........here is Ebor Street
 57. McComb, William, cutter
 59. Fenton, ?
 61. McWilliams, W. J., engineer
 63. Davidson, Edwd. John
 65. Taylor, W., turner
..........here is Kilburn Street
 67. Topping, Miss Jean, grocer
 69. Graham, Mrs. Mary
 71. McKee, W. J., traveller
 73. McCleery, D., fitter
 75. Frazer, Mrs.
 77. Black, James, pavior
..........here is Rockview Street
 79. Smallwood, A., labourer
 81. Jackson, Charles, labourer
 83. Tobin, Robert
 85. Williamson, R., R.U.S.C.
..........here is Tavanagh Street
 87. Doran, George
 89. Carson, J., store man
 91. Anderson, Adam, porter
 93. Maginn, Mrs. Mary A.
 95. Shortt, W. J.
 97. Allen, David
..........here is Benburb Street
 99. Gill, Mrs.
101. Flanagan, James
103. Morrow, Richard
105. Cairns, William, fitter
107. Nutt, Mrs. Jane
109. Mannagh, J. H.
..........here is Lecale Street
111. Bingham, G., carter
113. Herron, W. J., driver
115. Patterson, T., linen lapper
117. Lockhart, T. J., labourer
..........here is Glenmachan Street
                              __________

   2. Bingham, Robert, labourer
   4. Black, James, driver
   6. Hamilton, Mrs. A.
   8. McBeath, J.
 10. Davis, J., fireman
 12. Strain, Joseph, gardener
 14. Ritchie, W., boiler maker
..........here is Donegall Parade
 16. Gray, Charles
 18. Craig, W. J., rivetter
 20. Thurley, C., warehouseman
 22. Ferguson, Thomas
 24. Thompson, William, cloth passer or presser
 26. McNulty, Robert, motorman
 28. Steenson, William H., baker
 30. McBurney, J., labourer
 32. Feely, Adam
 34. Evans, D., grocer
 36. Downey, Thomas, painter
 38. Bamford, Mrs.
 40. Baker, Mrs. A., maternity nurse
 42. Bell, Andrew, motor driver
 44. Huston, E., mechanic
 46. Quinn, W. J., clerk
..........here is Ebor Street
 48. Doherty, H., motor driver
 50. McMaster, Robert, labourer
 52. Baker, W., labourer
 54. Gordon, A., labourer
 56. Morrow, Samuel, labourer
 58. Cunningham, Ambrose
 60. Rice, David, fitter
 62. Hill, John, porter
 64. Beattie, Samuel, soldier
 66. McConnell, David, fitter
 68. Kirk, Alex., fitter
 70. Young, William, labourer
..........here is Tavanagh Street
 72. Wasson, William John
 74. Hunter, Samuel, labourer
 76. Gamble, Samuel
 78. Adams, Joseph
 80. Wright, Mrs. E.
 82. Dalzell, S.
..........here is Benburb Street
 84. Occupied
 86. Carroll, T., gardener
 88. Lockhart, Alex., labourer
 90. Anderson, William R., joiner
 92. McCartney, R., labourer
 94. Cullen, William, milk server
..........here is Lecale Street
 96. Duncan, Joseph, labourer
 98. Patterson, Wm. John, painter
100. Jackson, James
102. Rainey, David
104. Wilson, Charles
106. Gillespie, Mrs.
..........here is Glenmachan Street

Frere Street
from 54 Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Collins, George, bar man
   3. Patterson, John, labourer
   5. Loughran, John, car driver
   7. Crawford, Mrs.
   9. Cooper, William, carter
 11. Maloney, Mrs. E.
 13. Magee, Bernard
 15. Callaghan, Thomas, labourer
 17. Byrne, James
 19. Napier, Mrs. Margaret
 21. O'Hagan, Patrick, baker
 23. Morgan, Lizzie, reeler
 25. Muckian, Mrs. Mary
 27. O'Rorke, F., labourer
 29. Crean, Maggie, mill worker (Crane, Maggie, mill worker in 1918)
 31. Comiskey, Thomas
                               __________

   2. McParland, Mrs. Sarah
   4. McGrath, Mrs. Sarah
   6. McMullan, Mrs. Mary
   8. Henry, Mrs. Annie
 10. McParland, Mrs. Ellen
 12. McCollough, J., stone cutter
 14. Byrne, James, postman
 16. Kelly, Mrs. C.
 18. McFarlane, Mrs. Mary
 20. Rafferty, John, labourer
 22. Feenan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 24. Hamill, Mrs. Rose
 26. Kelly, Andrew
 28. Largey, James, grocer

Frome Street
from Wye Street to Tern Street

   1. Bowden, Robert, house repairer
   3. Batchelor, David
   5. Nelson, James, plumber
   7. Large, Joseph, rivetter
   9. Gallagher, R., pipe coverer
..........here is Wye Street
 17. Betts, William, labourer
 19. Calvert, John
 21. McCullough, Mrs. Ellen
 23. Occupied
 25. McCorkell, J., labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Hamilton, Mrs.
 31. Shields, Wm., labourer
 33. Proudfoot, W. J., soldier
 35. Wright, R. J.
 37. Shannon, J.
 39. Adams, William
 41. Ferguson, George, labourer
 43. Dickson, H., rivetter
 45. Campbell, Hugh, caulker
 47. Hamilton, Mrs. J.
 49. Occupied
 51. Thompson, Mrs. Janet
 53. Long, Mrs.
 55. McGimpsey, Mrs. A.
 57. Gardner, John
 59. Wells, Robert, labourer
 61. Graham, Ronald, labourer
 63. Gibson, W., labourer
 65. Graham, John, watchman
 67. Mann, F., rivetter
                               __________

   2. Todd, Alex., painter
   4. Pearson, S. J., labourer
   6. Gallagher, Mrs.
   8. McMaster, S., labourer
 10. Dougan, Mrs. Mary
 12. Hamilton, Robert, carter
 14. Irvine, Mrs. Mary
 16. Weir, Samuel, blacksmith
 18. Mills, Robert, carter
 20. Russell, Mrs.
 22. Pellan, Bennie
 24. Craig, John, joiner
 26. McDonagh, Mrs. Mary
 28. Long, Hugh, labourer
..........here is Fern Street
28a-30. Baxter, John, grocer
 32. Jackson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 34. Occupied
 36. McCutcheon, Robert, labourer
 38. Grimason, James, boiler maker
 40. Creighton, Robert, fitter
 42. Kirkwood, Johnston, gateman
 44. Glendinning, A., rivetter
 46. McWhirk, William, fitter
 48. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 50. Harland, A., labourer
 52. Gouck, John, rivetter
 54. Conway, Matthew, labourer
 56. Bennett, Thomas, moulder
 58. Boyd, R., labourer
 60. Brown, Mrs. Kate
 62. Benson, John, fireman
 64. Russell, George, labourer
 66. Douglas, Thomas, gardener
 68. Gibson, N.
 70. Tweedie, Charles, labourer
 72. Morrow, James
 74. Telford, Hugh, labourer
 76. Tweedie, John, labourer
 78. McNamara, J., tram driver

Fruithill Park
off Andersonstown
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Toner, John, traveller
   3. McNulty, P., plumber
   5. McMahon, Mrs. E.
   7. Savage, John, teacher
   9. McManus, Patrick, teacher
 11. Burke, Mrs.
 13. Diamond, Patrick J., publican
 15. Brennan, Mrs.
 17. Maginniss, Joseph, clerk
 19. Griffith, Patrick, wholesale wine merchant
 21. Mooney, Miss S. J.
 23. Hurson, Miss C.
 25. Griffin, William, R.U.C.
 27. O'Grady, John
       Vacant ground
                                Villa Egea
       Forte, V.
                               Doon Varna
       Lynch, James, publican
                               __________

   2. McLaughlin, J. C., civil servant
   4. Gilliland, Gerald, butcher
   6. Thomas, P., paving contractor
   8. Murphy, D. M. P., teacher
 10. O'Hara, Joseph, solicitor
 12. McKenna, J., publican
 14. McGrory, ?
 16. Flannigan, Mrs. M. M.
 18. Hayes, Miss N., teacher
 20. Benner, Frank
       Vacant ground
       Ryan, Dr. J.

Fulton Street
at 86 Dublin Road

       Gronnouisky, Florence, chiropodist
1-11. Henry, Stuart K., & Co. Ltd. (store)
                               __________

   2. Hall, Miss
   4. Dawson & Wilson, builders
       Vacant