LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1943 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1943 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

La Salle Drive
at 368 Falls Road

   1. Side entrance
   3. McGrogan, Mrs. I.
   5. McGrogan, James
   7. Blackwood, Frank, salesman
   9. Kettle, Michael, insurance agent
 11. Herbert, Albert, boot repairer
 13. Connolly, John, fitter
 15. Maguire, James, publican
 17. Nulty, Thomas, R.U.C.
       Vacant ground
                              __________

 52. McArdle, Hugh
 54. Farry, James
 56. McConnell, Mrs. E.
 58. Denny, F., barman
 60. McMillan, Hugh J., clerk
 62. McKeown, J.

La Salle Gardens
at 276 Falls Road

       Broadway Picture House, side door
   2. Boyle, Thomas, civil servant
   4. St. John, Mrs.
   6. Morgan, James
   8. McKenna, Mrs.
 10. McCavana, Miss
 12. Duffin, M., clerk
 14. McCarthy, J.

La Salle Park
from 372 Falls Road to La Salle Drive

   2. Doyle, John, civil servant
   4. McGivern, James, clerk
   6. Moss, P., traveller

Laburnum Lane
from 4 Bloomfield Avenue to  Laburnum Street

 1a. Healey, E. G., cabinet maker
22a. Evans, William, & Co., wholesale confectioners
 22. McKee & Co., house furnishers

Laburnum Street
from 30 Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Gregg, Abner, carter
   3. Allen, J.
   5. Clarke, Mrs. Agnes
   7. Miller, Thomas, painter
   9. Montgomery, J.
 11. Bishop, Miss Kathleen
 13. Forde, V.
 15. McCartney, Mrs. Leanna
 17. White, Samuel, plater
 19. McAughtry, D., carter
 21. McClelland, Mrs.
 23. Weir, Mrs. Minnie
                               __________

2-6. Cuba Smith-Works - W. Smith, proprietor
   8. McFarland, Mrs. A.
 10. Bunting, John, clerk
 12. Andrews, W.
 14. Beattie, William, plumber
 16. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah
 18. Henry, Mrs. S. A.
 20. Stewart, Joseph, joiner
 22. Crowther, Miss S.
..........here is Laburnum Lane

Lackagh Street
from 66 Newtownards Road to Clonallon Street

1-3. McCullough, B., pawn broker
   5. Heatley, James, labourer
   7. Quee, Charles, labourer
   9. Faulkner, Thos., joiner
 11. Dunlop, W., coal filler
 13. Girvan, Gawn, holder-up
 15. Hillis, Thomas, boiler maker
 17. Irvine, Mrs.
 19. Greer, Mrs. Annie
 21. Wilson, William, rivetter
 23. Sweet, J., caulker
 25. Spence, James
 27. Floyd, Frederick, bar man
 29. McClinton, Robert, rivetter
 31. Hamilton, William, soldier
                              __________

   2. Bond, R., labourer
   4. Martin, George, labourer
   6. Stanfield, Samuel, holder-up
   8. Hamilton, William, labourer
 10. Breen, W. H., labourer
 12. Hanna, R., labourer
 14. Martin, Thomas, soldier
 16. Orr, John, labourer
 18. Nelson, Hugh, labourer
 20. Orr, John, labourer
 22. Goldston, H., caulker

Ladas Drive
at 287 Castlereagh Road

   1. Sherritt, Thos. H., jun., clerk
   3. McCarthy, J. W., musician
   5. Witherspoon, James, fitter
   7. Evans, J., clerk
   9. Gibson, R., chemist
 11. Whitford, J. H., civil servant
 13. Brown, Henry, pawn broker
 15. Vance, R. T.
 17. Graham, Misses K. and E.
 19. Brennan, Miss Elizabeth
 21. Cochrane, James, electrician
 23. McWhinney, John R., engineer
 25. Cherry, Eric, manager
 27. Boyd, Samuel, clerk
 29. Holland, R., salesman
 31. Potter, William J.
..........here is Donovan Parade
 33. Boyd, John, stevedore
 35. Rooney, H., coach trimmer
 37. Craig, F., engineer
 39. Jefferies, Henry, insurance agent
 41. Stewart, John, grocer
 43. Gordon, Thos., food inspector
 45. Smyth, Samuel, clerk
 47. Mills, Miss J. T.
       Concrete Piling Ltd.
       Pennington, W., A.M.I.B.E., automobile engineer
                              __________

   2. Carson, Hill, tailor
   4. Montgomery, J. T., collar cutter
   6. Orr, Fredk., driller
   8. Townley, David, engineer
 10. Eakin, Mrs. A.
 12. Donald, I., butcher
 14. Strain, Cecil, engineer
 16. Robinson, C. T., draper
 18. Clements, Mrs. S.
 20. Scott, W. W., engineer
 22. Megraw, B. S. R., buyer
 24. Kelly, James, inspector
 26. Monteith, T. H., cashier
 28. Moore, A. J., electrical engineer
 30. Jackson, Mrs. K.
 32. McKeown, James, accountant
..........here is Donovan Parade
 34. Steen, A., civil servant
 36. Fay, James F., R.U.C.
 38. Barnes, William, assistant manager
 40. Britton, H., insurance agent
 42. Stewart, John, draughtsman
 44. Irvine, Miss M. E.
 46. Spiers, Fred. A., traveller
 48. McKnight, John, carter
 50. Crone, John
 52. Hogg, A., electrician
 54. McHugh, G. L., R.U.C.
 56. McCullough, Alex., painter
 58. Tregaskis, C. H., engineer
 60. Castellano, George
 62. Moore, Mrs. Agnes
 64. McCormick, J. G.
 66. Harbinson, T., engineer
 68. Todd, H. M., engineer
       Vacant ground

Ladbrook Drive
from Balholm Drive to Berwick Road

   1. Douglas, R.
   3. O'Connor, Hugh F., painter
   5. Semple, John, labourer
   7. Scallan, Wm. J., labourer
   9. Waring, William
 11. Lynch, Terence, insurance agent
 13. George, William, hair dresser
 15. Donaldson, Joseph, engineer
 17. Brown, Mary
 19. Calwell, Joseph
 21. Watson, C.
 23. Lyle, William J., soldier
 25. McCooey, Joseph, painter
 27. McLean, William, traveller
 29. O'Brien, D., labourer
 31. McCann, John
 33. Cook, Annie
 35. Crawford, Francis, gardener
 37. McNulty, Thomas, clerk
 39. Cunningham, F., hair dresser
 41. Brown, Joseph, labourer
 43. O'Hagan, Edward, labourer
 45. O'Connor, Joseph, labourer
 47. Edwards, R. J.
 49. Duffy, Michael, carter
 51. Connolly, Mrs. Annie
 53. Brennan, Edward, joiner
 55. Nellis, Richard, upholsterer
 57. Mahood, James
 59. Murphy, Cornelius, prison officer
 61. Scott, James, labourer
 63. McElhill, P., labourer
 65. McNicholl, Hugh, fitter
 67. Campbell, John, labourer
 69. McLaughlin, Patrick
 71. McClinton, Joseph, butcher
 73. McKeaveney, F., postman
 75. McAleavy, Mrs. Mary
 77. McCormick, John, motor driver
 79. Black, James
 81. Captain, John, ptnt. tile maker
 83. Mulgrew, Pat. J.
 85. McGarry, William
 87. Ellwood, Joseph, soldier
 89. Moore, Mrs.
 91. McCann, Miss Margaret
 93. Morgan, Mary
 95. Rules, William, labourer
                               __________

   2. Garland, David, sheet metal worker
   4. Wray, William
   6. McManus, Margaret
   8. Cowan, Hamilton, labourer
 10. Scallan, Mrs. Teresa
 12. Sillery, William, labourer
 14. McGrath, John, traveller
 16. Clarkin, P., porter
 18. McAuley, Stanley
 20. Murphy, Patrick, salesman
 22. Lalor, Miss A.
 24. Dalton, Mrs. Mary
 26. Carson, Harry, labourer
 28. Boyd, Frank, rougher
 30. Delaney, Charles, shop assistant
 32. Mallon, John, bread server
 34. Murphy, Anthony, seaman
 36. Rodgers, Chas., tram driver
 38. McLean, William
 40. Keenan, Patrick
 42. McLaughlin, Hugh
 44. Doherty, James, plumber
 46. Reilly, Robert, cigar maker
 48. Dearden, Mrs. Rose
 50. Cole, Mrs.
 52. Browne, Victor, labourer
 54. Green, John, clerk
 56. McAuley, Miss
 58. Largey, Thomas, turner
 60. McCargo, Joseph, motor driver
 62. Craig, George
 64. Fennegan, Thomas
 66. Burns, Richard, baker
 68. Crossen, Stafford, labourer
 70. Keenan, Hugh P., labourer
 72. McKenna, Mrs. Ellen
 74. Dineen, Edward
 76. McMahon, Margaret
 78. McBriarty, James, driller
 80. Wilson, Agnes
 82. Hennessey, John, joiner
 84. Short, Joseph, clerk
 86. Toner, John, bar man
 88. Morrisy, Mrs.
 90. McLaughlin, James, striker
 92. Regan, R. J., musician
 94. Bryan, Harry
 96. Crawford, Frederick
 98. McAuley, Annie
100. Kane, William, signalman
102. Gillen, James, labourer
104. Fullalove, William, musician
106. Connolly, Edward
108. Cassidy, Mary
110. Tully, Michael

Lady Street
from 95 Cullingtree Road to McDonnell Street

   1. Flynn, Joseph, slater
   3. Kelly, Mrs. Bridget
   5. Burns, H., blind maker
   7. Hillis, Miss Mary Ann
   9. McAtackney, A., box maker
 11. Hennessy, John, seaman
 13. Toher, Miss Margaret
 15. Grego, W. J., labourer
 17. Connolly, Edward, labourer
 19. Owens, F., brick layer
 21. Corbett, Robert, labourer
 23. McAlinden, P., labourer
 25. Bonner, Miss M.
 27. McCaffrey, Robert, labourer
 29. McQuade, D., labourer
 31. Butler, William, labourer
 33. McMahon, P., tram conductor
 35. Hardy, A., labourer
 37. Hennesey, D., labourer
 39. Rafferty, P. J., iron worker
 41. Sheeran, Mrs.
 43. Conlon, Mrs. Margaret
 45. O'Reilly, J., brush maker
 47. Maguire, Mrs. Elizabeth
 49. McDermott, James, bar man
 51. Leonard, Mrs. Elizabeth
 53. Devlin, P., labourer
 55. Connolly, E., labourer
 57. Crilly, Francis, iron moulder
 59. Turley, Edward
                               __________

   2. Hickland, Mrs. A.
   4. Fennelly, Mrs. Isabella
   6. Monaghan, Mrs.
   8. Cavanagh, James, labourer
 10. Hannon, Robert, labourer
 12. McAuley, James
 14. Craig, Thomas, tailor
 16. Walsh, J., labourer
 18. Lawerson, Joseph, labourer
 20. Tully, Mrs.
 22. Craig, Miss M. A.
 24. Curley, Francis P.
 26. Rice, Mrs. Mary
 28. McDermott, Mrs. Cathleen
 30.Collins, Gregory, brick layer
 32. Keatings, Patrick, labourer
 34. McCann, Margaret
 36. Lavery, Mrs.
 38. Miller, Samuel, fitter
 40. Morrison, R.
   "   Kerr, Thomas, labourer
 42. Adams, Mrs. M.
 44. Boner, Charles, carter
 46. Devlin, Miss Mary
 48. Lowe, Miss Matilda
 50. McStravick, Mrs. Mary
 52. Harpur, Hugh, carter

Lagan Lane
at 15 Lagan Street

   5. Murdock, J., stables
7-17. Vacant
                              __________

10-16. Vacant

Lagan Street
from 5 Cromac Square to Turnley Street

 11. Ross, Robert, fruiterer
 13. Quinn, Terence, labourer
 15. McClusker, Miss Rose A.
..........here is Lagan Lane
 17. McDonnell, Catherine, grocer
 19. Doherty, Mrs. Bridget
 21. O'Donnell, Hugh, labourer
..........here is Verner Street
 39. Ross, B., stabling yard
 41. Young, Jas. (carriers), Ltd.
 43. McShane, James, dealer
..........here is Smith Street
 45. Adjey, William, grocer
 47. McGivern, J.
 49. McGivern, J., dealer
 51. Rice, Miss Margaret
 53. Campbell, E., seaman
 55. McBride, Miss Susanna
 57. Malone, Patrick, driver
 59. McCusker, E., rivetter
 61. Carew, Mrs. C.
 63. Davidson, James
..........here is Welsh Street
65-73. Huxley & Postlethwaite, Hide & Skin Brokers
       Belfast Corporation Children's Play Centre
                               __________

 14. Cooper, William J.
 16. Gray's Stores
18-20. Vacant
..........here is Verner Street
 22. Stewart, Mrs. Mary
 24. Hanvey, Arthur, groom
 26. Cooper, Arthur
 28. McNally, W. J., driver (McAnally, J., labourer in 1918)
 30. McNally, Mrs. Agnes (McAnally, Jas., dealer in 1918)
..........here is Byrne's Lane
 32. Stewart, James
 34. Brady, John, labourer
 36. McVicker, Alex., labourer
 38. McKay, P., labourer
40-44. Vacant
 46. Donnelly, Mrs.
 48. Mauger, N., clerk
50-52. McGarry, W., publican
 54. McGarry, W., store
 56. Wicklow, Mrs. Alice, grocer
 58. McCarvey, Thomas, labourer
 60. Megarry, Mrs.
 62. Kearnes, Miss K.
 64. Lennon, D., fruiterer
 66. Cooper, Samuel, joiner
 68. Mangan, James, sailor
 70. Campbell, P. J., labourer

Laganbank Road
Oxford Street to Albert Bridge

       Great Northern Brewery Ltd., Depot
       Great Northern Brewery Ltd., stabling
       Riddel, John, & Son, Ltd. - stores
       Aerocrete (Ireland), Ltd., building blocks and aerocrete cement manufacturers
       Belfast Corporation Electric Light and Power Station
..........here is East Bridge Street
                               __________

       Canal Quay
       The Irish Peat Development Co. Ltd.
       Vacant
       Inland Navigation Co.'s Repairing Yard
       Belfast Corporation Electric Pumping Station
       Kerr, Alexander, superintendent Disinfecting Station
       Belfast Corporation Tar Macadam Works
       Belfast Corporation Destructor Works
       Belfast Corporation Disinfecting Station

Laganvale Street
at 31 Lockview Road

   1. McKee, Robert
   3. Morison, S., labourer
   5. Graham, E., joiner
   7. Neill, William
   9. Campbell, Hugh
 11. Johnston, David
 13. McAfee, John, labourer
 15. Brennan, Robert
 17. Spence, W., labourer
 19. Edmont, William, labourer (Edmond, Mrs. in 1918)
 21. Smyth, W., asphalter
 23. Stewart, Benny
 25. Davis, J.
 27. Smith, David
 29. Ingram, James, labourer
 31. Brown, Reuben, carter
 33. McKinney, Mrs.
 35. Slinn, Thomas, bottle maker
 37. Neill, Thomas
 39. Donaghy, J. H., driver
 41. McVeigh, Patrick
 43. Neill, George
                               __________

   2. Collis, A. J., labourer
   4. McKay, Mrs.
   6. Davidson, Mrs.
   8. Donaghy, Mrs. M.
 10. Morrison, John
 12. Lappin, David
 14. Coates, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Ferguson, H.
 18. Davidson, T. H.
 20. Phair, George, labourer
 22. Benson, George, labourer
 24. Scarlett, Mrs.
 26. Parkinson, Hugh
 28. Peel, James
 30. Morrison, Joseph
 32. Devenney, B. J.
 34. Graham, Miss Martha
 36. Kerr, Daniel
 38. Finlay, John, clerk
 40. Finlay, Wm. James, carter

Laganview Street
at 24 Rotterdam Street

1-25. Ulster Ice & Cold Stores Ltd. T.N.: 57218 (2 lines). T.A.: "Zero," Belfast
 27. Vacant
29-33. Harkness, John, & Co. Ltd., stores
 35. Jackson, George
 37. Davonport, John, labourer
 39. Gilliland, Samuel, labourer
 41. Dundas, Mrs.
 43. McGoogan, Ed., stone mason
 45. Side door
..........here is Memel Street
47-51. Barkley, W. M., & Son Ltd. (stables)
                              __________

       Shiloh Mission Hall
   2. Todd, W., labourer
   4. Armstrong, Robert, labourer
   6. Taggart, Alex., labourer
   8. Crawford, Robert, carter
 10. Cheyne, Robert
 12. Armour, William, labourer
 14. Spratt, William, labourer
 16. Bittles, Thomas, labourer
 18. Hoey, Frederick, labourer
 20. Campbell, John
 22. Wilson, Herbert, labourer
 24. Bowes, H. S., labourer
 26. Wilson, James, labourer
 28. Harrison, Thomas, red leader
 30. McKeown, Thomas, labourer
 32. McMillan, Robert, labourer
 34. Brown, William, labourer
 36. Mills, Ivan, brass moulder
 38. Elwood, Joseph, labourer
 40. Spence, William
 42. Birch, Victor, moulder
..........here is Memel Street
       Laganview Street Mission Hall
36a. Megaw, Samuel, seaman
38a. Menarry, Mrs. B.
40a. Witley, W., labourer
42a. Hanna, William, labourer
 44. Dickson, Andrew, rivetter
 46. Cunningham, J., iron turner
 48. McMillan, T., labourer
 50. Crozier, Johnston, labourer
 52. Blair, Mrs.
 54. Hull, James, labourer

Lake Glen Avenue
at 537 Falls Road

                          Lake Glen Cottage
       McIvor, Miss Alice
                               Florenceville
       Johnston, Walter
       Quinn, Miss T.
                                Glen Elim
       Conlon, Mrs. Sarah
                                Claremont
       O'Connor, Owen, spirit merchant
       Occupied
       Carolan, Miss Margaret
       Carolan, Peter, motor man

Lake Street
from 11 Havelock Street to Verner Street

 13. Davidson, Miss Maria
 15. Williamson, M., stager
 17. Brown, Mrs. Eliza
 19. Scott, L., chef
 21. Sweeney, Mrs.
 23. Herron, William, painter
 25. Gracey, Miss Alice
 27. Yates, Mrs. Elizabeth
 29. O'Sullivan, Daniel, labourer
 31. Shepperd, Robert, labourer
 33. Harrison, Frederick, labourer
 35. Lemmon, Stewart, labourer
 37. Poots, J., labourer
 39. Floyd, A., labourer
 41. Brinckler, William, labourer
 43. Forrester, Miss Elizabeth
 45. McComb, Mrs. J.
 47. Ferris, S., joiner
 49. Poots, R., labourer
 51. Collins, Thos., window cleaner
51a. Vacant
 53. Woods, Wm., labourer
 55. Holmes, William, gas worker
 57. Cooke, T. A., plater
 59. Gamble, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. McKenzie, E., dry cleaner
   4. Cowan, Mrs. Mary
   6. Sloan, Alexander, store man
   8. Southwell, Mrs. Frances
 10. Murphy, J., labourer
 12. Parkinson, Mrs.
 14. McMullan, George, grocer
 16. Reid, Robert, labourer
 18. Costley, Mrs. Ruth
 20. Hayes, Benjamin
 22. May, Edmond, labourer
 24. Kincaird, Miss

Lanark Street
from 329 Cupar Street to Mayo Street

   1. Minhinnick, Thomas, labourer
   3. Jackson, S., machine man
   5. Pritchard, Thomas
   7. Jackson, David, fireman
   9. Dunlop, Robert, labourer
 11. Young, G., labourer
 13. Armstrong, W. J.
 15. Jackson, Mrs. H.
 17. Fletcher, David, labourer
 19. Pelan, Robert, painter
 21. Nutt, Thomas, fitter
 23. Stewart, William, labourer
 25. Jackson, Samuel
 27. Nutt, Thomas, ranger
 29. Waugh, Alexander, labourer
 31. Crossett, Lena, Miss
 33. Cochrane, Nelson
 35. Marks, Mrs. Mary Ann
 37. Nixon, William, grocer
 39. Garvie, Charles, fitter
 41. McClintock, Charles, packer
 43. Dougan, Thomas, labourer
 45. Reid, William, moulder
 47. McGrath, William, labourer
 49. Grubb, Robert, labourer
 51. Gray, John, watch man
 53. McKeown, Samuel Wilson, machine man
 55. Price, David
 57. Marks, A., motor man
 59. Simpson, Alex., labourer
 61. Watson, Albert
 63. McCullough, Mrs. Sarah
 65. Leslie, Thomas, rivetter
 67. Adams, A., pattern maker
       Vacant ground
 69. Roddy, Albert
 71. Ogilvie, N.
 73. Lindsay, Miss Clara
 75. Elliott, Thomas, cloth passer
 77. Finney, A., newsagent (side door)
                               __________

 2a. Springfield Supply Store
   2. McCluskey, Daniel, labourer
   4. Edmonds, R. J., carter
   6. Kelly, Mrs. Sarah
   8. Crawford, G., machine man
 10. McCallan, Mrs. E.
 12. Phillips, Joseph
 14. Rainey, John, labourer
 16. Jackson, William, labourer
 18. Patterson, Norman, driver
 20. Craig, Henry
 22. Rea, William J., moulder
 24. Beattie, Mrs. Margaret
 26. Grant, Victor, machinist
..........here is Merkland Street
 28. Ryan, James, engine driver
 30. Bothwell, Samuel, telegraphist
 32. Rogers, Walter, labourer
 34. Kane, Thomas, motor man
 36. O'Neill, Peter J., labourer
 38. Cunningham, Mrs. D.
 40. Wilkinson, Mrs. Mary
 42. Owens, Francis Millar
 44. Rainey, Robert, joiner
 46. Rainey, Wm., machine man
 48. Gilliland, Gordon, slasher
 50. McKeig, Mrs. Annie
 52. Sinnerton, Martha

Lancaster Street
from 56a York Street to North Queen Street

       Side door, M. Sherridan
   1. O'Neill, Charles, labourer
   3. Wilson, Mrs. E.
   5. Hannon, William
..........here is Portland Street
   7. Rice, Mrs. Margaret
   9. Beattie, W., shop assistant
 11. Connolly, James, labourer
 13. McLarnon, F., flax dresser
 15. Hanna, S. (Hannan, Patk., engine driver in 1918)
   "   McDonald, Joseph, labourer
 17. Devlin, Mrs. M.
..........here is Thomas Street
19-21. Vacant
 23. McGrogan, Mrs. Margaret
25-27. Monaghan, B., labourer
 41. Gracey Bros. (back entrance)
..........here is Union Place
43-45. Munster Simms & Co. Ltd. (motor spirit depot)
 47. Vacant
 49. Tohill, Mrs. M., grocer
 51. Legg, Thomas
   "   Magill, Mrs. M.
..........here is King's Court
 53. McCrudden, G., shoe maker
 55. McCaffery, Daniel, carter
..........here is Alexander Street
                              __________

   2. McGregor, James
   4. Boyle, Joseph, case maker
   6. Lurgan Building Co.
   8. Cushanan, Mrs. J.
 10. McGrogan, Thomas
       Lancaster Street P.E. School - A. E. Freeburn, B.A., principal
12b. McLean, James, caretaker
 12. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 14. Patterson, Mrs. M.
   "   Neeson, P., cleaner
 16. Hardy, J., coach builder
 18. Miller, Alexander, labourer
 20. Black, Mrs. B.
 22. Flynn, Mrs. Julia
 24. McDermott, Samuel, labourer
24a. Davey, James, joiner
 26. McAleavey, T.
 28. Russell, Mrs. M.
 30. Turtle, Miss M.
   "   Cushnahan, Patrick, labourer
 32. Kelly, Francis, labourer
 34. Garage
..........here is Alexander Street
 36. Gallagher, William, labourer
 38. McVeigh, Richard, labourer
 40. Galligher, M., carter
 42. Hummerston, Mrs. E.
 44. Maskey, William, labourer

Lancedean Road
off Rocky Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Mulligan, Mrs. M.
   3. Harvey, Mrs. E.
   5. Gilchrist, R. F., civil servant
   7. Hunter, Mrs. E. H.
   9. Tucker, A. H., cinema engineer
 11. Douglas, Robert
 13. Kinkead, Mrs.
 15. McGowan, William
 17. Garages
                              __________

   2. Graham, Duncan, insurance official
   4. Reid, Cecil, cattle auctioneer
   6. Walker, E. J., linen merchant
   8. Wilson, John, manager
 10. Ellnor, Alfred, manufacturer
 12. Cowzer, Alfred E.
 14. McKinley, Ben. R., bank official

Lancefield Road
at 372 Lisburn Road

 1a. Tuke, G. R. F.
   1. Sandes, Mrs. A.
   3. Reid, Richard, foreman
   5. Houston, R., solicitor's assistant
   7. McDowell, W.
   9. Devoy, John, R.U.C.
 11. Rapple, Miss S.
 13. Livingstone, D., salesman
 15. Willis, J. W., loco motor inspector
 17. Stanfield, John, manager
 19. Brookes, Thomas W., traveller
 21. Cowley, Henry C.
 23. Johnston, Ralph
 31. Wright, A., R.U.C.
 33. Cowan, Samuel, manufacturers' agent
 39. Smyth, Wm. A., linen business
 41. McKenna, Thomas
 43. Daly, T. H., clerk
 45. Haslett, F. W.
                               __________

 26. Hastings, Mrs. E.
 28. Shepherd, Mrs.
 30. Lockhart, Victor, R.A.F.
 32. Carter, L., traveller
 34. Richardson, F. H., chemist
 36. Weir, James C.
 38. Harbinson, Alex., accountant
 40. McQuoid, C. T., builder
 42. McQuoid, Jas. Watson, bld. (builder)
 44. Ferguson, Mrs. S.
 46. McKinstry, H.
 48. Renshaw, Arthur, S.A. officer

Landscape Terrace
from 119 Crumlin Road to Clifton Park Avenue

 1a. Haire, Mrs. Isabella
   1. Crozier, John, manager
   3. Taylor, Richard, labourer
   5. Whyte, J.
   7. Orr, Mrs. M.
   9. Fletcher, Joseph C., fitter
 11. Stephens, Joseph R., compositor
 13. Martin, ?
 15. Scott, Robert James, clerk
 17. Macaulay, Mrs. Agnes
 19. Noble, T. P., warder
 21. Hagan, T. P., warder
 23. Thompson, William
 25. Boyd, Mrs. M.
 27. Patterson, Mrs.
 29. McMullan, Mrs. Agnes
 33. Marks, Robert J.
 35. Reid, Thomas, grocer
 37. McCormick, William, conductor
 39. Greer, Henry, fitter
       Bethesda Meeting Hall
 43. Osborne, A.
                               __________

 2a. Houston & Williamson, stables
   2. McCann, Dr. V. G.
   4. Adams, R., clerk
   6. Creighton, William J., warder
   8. Burkby, A. J., piano tuner
 10. Boyd, Mrs. Jane
 12. Hall, Mrs. Isabella
 14. Johnston, Miss S.
 16. Reid, John, secretary
 18. Martin, Miss L.
 20. Hall, William, warder
 22. Garrett, William, bread server
 24. White, Mrs.
 26. Campbell, R.
 28. O'Brien, Thomas, postman
 30. Houston, William
 32. Barry, ?
 34. Occupied
 36. Murphy, William, store man
 38. Taylor, Mrs. Margaret
 40. Pinker, Joseph, traveller
 42. Atkinson, R., jun.
 44. Yarr, Miss
 46. Wright, J.
 48. Murdock, Mrs.
 50. Smith, Alex., draper
 52. Hunter, Thos. G., manager
 54. Shribman, H., draper

Landseer Street
from 4 Stranmillis Road to Colenso Parade

   1. Litster, Ralph
   3. Gibson, Thomas
   5. Townsley, Mrs. H. M.
   7. Foster, Robert, joiner
   9. Taggart, Miss
 11. Goodwin, Mrs. Elizabeth
 13. Caldwell, Mrs. (Calwell, Thos., tram conductor in 1918)
 15. Marshall, R. G.
 17. Anderson, G., fitter
 19. McMullan, Robert, builder
 21. Hastings, W. H., telegraphist
 23. Tierney, James
 25. Anderson, A., painter
 27. Uprichard, R., civil servant
 29. McConnell, John
 31. McAllister, Henry
 33. Stratton, William J.
 35. Wetherall, Wm. John, law clerk
 37. Ryan, L., R.U.C.
 39. Cunningham, S., bookkeeper
 41. McLachlan, George
 43. McClure, Bessie
                               __________

 2a. Murray, Mrs.
   2. McCulloch, J., nurseryman
   4. Davis, Thomas, clerk
   6. Hall, Mrs. Mary
   8. Lowther, Thomas
 10. Lavery, W. Wilson, store keeper
 12. Scott, Miss Elizabeth
 14. Taggart, W. G.
 16. Gordon, Mrs.
 18. Woods, J., foreman
 20. Kilgore, James H.
 22. Thornberry, W. J., traveller
 24. Donnan, Miss Eileen C.
26-32. Bamford's Dairy

Landsend Street
at 45 Memel Street

   1. Mulholland, William, labourer
   3. Shanks, Mrs. M.
   5. McGuicken, Fred., driller
   7. Robinson, James, labourer
   9. Lynch, Thomas, labourer
 11. Reynolds, R.
 13. Moffett, R., Mrs. E.
 15. Martin, Thomas
 17. Scott, George, wood turner
                               __________

       Memel Street P.E. School

Langford Street
from 3 Mansfield Street to Ariel Street

19-21. Hogg, William E.
 23. Craig, Thomas
 25. Bennett, James, tailor
 27. Hendren, Chas. I., R.A.F.
 29. McClelland, Thomas, labourer
 31. Martin, Mrs.
 33. Weir, John, labourer
 35. Erskine, Samuel, carter
 37. Donovan, John
 39. McLoughlin, Thomas
 41. Burns, John
 43. Grindlay, Andrew, fitter
 45. McCann, Mrs. E.
 47. Wilson, William, house repairer
 49. Garrett, R.
 51. Young, Edward, labourer
 53. Brown, Carson
 55. Webb, James, car man
 57. Millar, Mrs.
 59. Black, Mrs.
 61. Kirkpatrick, Thomas, labourer
 63. Hendron, ?
 65. Preston, A.
 67. Corken, F. J., hackle setter
 69. Acheson, W. G., grocer
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Robb, Mrs.
   6. Downey, William, carter
   8. Crothers, Robert, labourer
 10. Calvert, ?
 12. Stewart, Mrs.
 14. Stewart, Mrs. Julia
 16. Kinner, James, labourer (Kinney, James, labourer in 1918)
 18. Crothers, Thomas
 20. Johnston, Alex.
 22. Lonsdale, James, labourer
 24. Power, D., motor driver
 26. Keenan, George, labourer
 28. McNair, G. B., seaman
 30. Montgomery, Sophia
 32. Downey, James, carter
 34. Hanna, Samuel, labourer
 36. McQuiston, Samuel
 38. Ward, Mrs. E.
 40. Watters, John, labourer
 42. Thompson, L.
 44. Hunter, Maggie
 46. Bryan, Samuel, labourer
 48. Stranex, Edward
 50. Hazel, Thomas
 52. McQuillan, A., labourer
 54. Stewart, Robert, grocer
 56. Moody, T., labourer
 58. Young, Robert
 60. Majury, James
 62. Keightley, James, labourer (Keilty, Jas., labourer in 1918)
 64. Officer, Andrew, labourer
 66. Murray, S.
 68. McCartney, Mrs. B.
 70. Downey, Robert, labourer

Langley Street
from 265 Tennent Street to Jeffery Street

   1. Hewitt, Samuel, hair dresser
   3. Hewitt, William, machinist
   5. Shaw, Miss S.
   7. Heatley, Samuel, labourer
   9. Black, Miss Sarah
 11. McNeice, Mrs. H.
 13. Smyth, James, smith's helper
 15. Bayford, A., berthing master
 17. Stevenson, W. G., labourer
                              __________

       Gospel Hall - Mr. Fitzgerald, preacher

Lansdowne Drive
from 48 Lansdowne Road to Lansdowne Park

   1. Vacant ground
   3. Healey, Samuel
                              __________

   2. Belfast Corporation Electricity Sub-Station
   4. Aiken, D., insurance official

Lansdowne Park
from 80 Lansdowne Road to Lansdowne Park North

   1. Stewart, Mrs. F. M.
   3. Edney, Albert, traveller
   5. McIlveen, William S., clerk
   7. Lunn, Alfred, engineer
   9. Orr, William, insurance agent
 11. McClure, A.
 13. Stewart, Robert, traveller
 15. Dowds, William, electrician
 17. Baxter, Matthew, night watchman
 19. McKerrell, Miss Caroline
 21. Looney, John, fitter
 23. Campbell, Capt. William
 25. Gulston, Fredk., traveller
 27. Scott, William L., bread server
 29. Baxter, Geo. I., berthing master
 31. Harris, W. H., clerk
 33. Wilson, D., civil servant
 35. Charlton, George W.
 37. Wilkinson, R. A., clerk
 39. McCann, Wm. A., manager
 41. Dawson, S. G., traveller
 43. McNab, Wm. J., traveller
 45. Ryan, Alfred J., T.U. official
 47. Fields, John, salesman
 49. Jackson, Joseph, clerk
 51. Taylor, W. H., civil servant
 53. Hefferon, Saml., warehouseman
 55. Hull, John, caulker
..........here is Lowwood Park
 57. McNeill, John, chief steward
 59. Townsend, Patrick
 61. Kirk, Samuel J., caulker
 63. Russell, Mrs. Ruth
 65. Campbell, Jarvis, insurance official
 67. Fearon, William, civil servant
 69. Johnston, David, R.A.F.
 71. Dick, Charles
 73. Crawford, Mrs. Agnes
 75. Humphries, G., insurance official
 77. Dennison, Wm., R.U.C.
 79. Milliken, John G., insurance official
                               __________

   2. Reade, N., clerk
   4. Dunlop, Alexander, clerk
   6. Smith, A., sergt. R.U.C.
   8. Vacant
 10. Wallace, Wesley, insurance agent
 12. Henderson, A. G., insurance official
 14. Smyth, J. M., clerk
 16. McGeagh, Norman, provision merchant
 18. O'Neill, Mrs. Clare
..........here is Lansdowne Drive
 20. Lavery, William, fitter
 22. Roy, Mrs. Margret
 24. Watson, Mrs.
 26. Marshall, Thos. J., linen business
 28. McCourt, Mrs.
 30. Thompson, Arthur, milk server
 32. Kennedy, Miss Nellie
 34. Smyth, W. G., traveller
 36. Davidson, A., clerk
 38. Thompson, Miss M.
 40. Matchett, Miss C., teacher
 42. Blundell, Edward, pawn broker
 44. Coulter, Wm. J., R.U.C.
 46. Thompson, Hugh A.
 48. McKillop, A.
 50. Ebbage, C. W., civil servant
 52. Banbridge, R., traveller
 54. Richardson, Alex., manager
 56. Thompson, Ernest, engineer
 58. Beggs, The Misses
 60. McCready, S., wine merchant
 62. Callaway, F. W., representative
 64. Ostinelli, E., chef
 66. McFarland, H., bookkeeper
 68. Scott, Herbert D., traveller
 70. Thompson, Miss M.
 72. Irwin, J. L., teacher
 74. Dick, Hugh C., electrician
 76. Thompson, Mrs.
 78. Muldoon, William J., R.U.C.
 80. Gillen, John
 82. Foster, J., J.P.

Lansdowne Park North
from Taunton Avenue to Lansdowne Park

   2. Maddock, Donald, millwright
   4. Wylie, Robert, clerk
   6. Davies, Mrs. J. E.
   8. McCorriston, David, shipping representative
 10. Fulton, Alex., taxi owner
 12. McClements, F. W., railway
 14. Cromb, James R.
 16. Ellison, F. G.
 18. Wilson, J. A. M.
 20. McCluskey, Thomas
 22. Topping, Mrs. M. E.

Lansdowne Road
at 657 Antrim Road

   1. Tate, Mrs. Ellie
   3. Maconkey, William Robert, civil servant
   5. Dorman, E., timber broker
   7. Charlesson, J. F., journalist
   9. Hawthorne, Miss
..........here is Somerton Road
 11. McComb, Mrs. H.
 13. Edwards, Benjamin, engineer
 15. Dobbin, Leonard, chemist
17a. Gibson, Miss
 17. Adams, Capt.
 19. Coulter, R. H.
 21. Morrison, J. E. N., civil servant
 23. Porter, Herbert A., coal importer
 25. Haisley, Samuel, wholesale
 27. Cameron, Neil, engineer
 29. Johnston, Bryan, insurance inspector
 31. Nichols, A. D., bank official
 33. Vacant
 35. Morrow, Ernest James, bank official
 37. Grogan, D., superintendent
 39. Mercer, James F., traveller
 41. Pollin, J. M., solicitor
 43. Young, Thos. J., insurance inspector
45-47. Vacant ground
 49. Graham, J. F.
 51. Greig, J. A., assistant harbour master
 53. Flack, Edmund W., bank official
 55. Clark, H., florist
 57. In case of development
 59. McCrea, Robert, civil servant
 61. Shaw, J. W., aircraft inspector
 63. Smyth, R. G.
..........here is Somerton Park
 65. Pyper, W. J.
 67. Mitchell, J. A.
 69. Bell, John, director
 71. Carlisle, J., bank official
 73. Kirk, Mrs.
 75. Bradford, Julius C., engineer
 77. Caughey, David, butcher
 79. Ross, Adam
 81. Heron, Stewart B.
 83. McCappin, W. J., R.U.C.
 85. Campbell, William, clerk
 87. Young, T. J., grocer
 89. Houston, William, manager
 91. Martin, W. H., manager
 93. McCarrison, R. F., journalist
 95. Donnan,. W. H., traveller
 97. Corbett, S. Graham, J.P., manager. T.N.: 46810
..........here is Fortwilliam Park
                               __________

   2. Dick, Miss Ruby
   6. Occupier, .H.M. Govt.
 10. Muir, Mrs. Alice E.
 12. Michael, J. G., director
..........here is Somerton Road
 18. Darragh, John McL.
 20. Harbison, Miss M.
 22. Haddow, C. P., engineer
 24. McCaughey, Miss Margaret
..........here is Ashley Gardens
 26. Lowry, E. C.
 28. Bass, P. S., accountant
 30. Anderson, A. D., B.A., B.E., A.M.Inst.C.E.
 32. Davis, Mrs. M.
 34. Dunlop, William H., wholesale warehouseman
..........here is Taunton Avenue
 38. Cooper, Miss Amy
 40. Ross, Mrs. Margaret
 42. McLaren, D., R.A.F.
 44. Hare, Mrs. Ella
 46. A.R.P. Post and W.V.S.
 48. Holyrood School - Mrs. Bowyer, B.A., principal
..........here is Bristol Avenue
..........here is Lansdowne Drive
..........here is Lansdowne Park
 80. Gibson, Mrs. G. G.
 82. Alexander, Andrew, superintendent of rates
 84. Vacant
 86. Cullen, Gerald, D.-I., R.U.C.
 88. Rottger, E., hair dresser
 90. McKelvey, Mrs. D.
 92. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 94. Nesbitt, Mrs. H. E.
96-98. Occupied
100. Kinnaird, Alex., estate agent
102. Davidson, W., timber merchant
104. Patterson, Robert, clerk

Larch Street
from 29 Kenbaan Street to Trillick Street

   1. McPhearson, D. & E., mortar manufacturers
   2. Ritchie, Thomas, carter
   4. Davis, Francis, butcher

Larkfield Road
at 8 Palmerston Road

1-11. Vacant ground
 13. Boyd, Richard, boiler maker
 15. May, J. F., electrical engineer
 17. Tyrrel, Mrs. Catherine
 19. Williams, Miss Edith
 21. Smeltzer, D., moulder
 23. Jack, James, fish monger
       Vacant ground
 49. Gardiner, Geo. A., electrician
 51. Hewitt, Miss
 53. McCoubrie, R. J.
 55. Bentley, Samuel
 57. Picken, Frank, rivet heater
 59. Loughlin, Albert, fitter
 61. Neill, Richard
 63. McGrath, J.
 65. McKee, S. J.
 67. Cromie, Samuel, turner
 69. Hoy, Mrs. B.
 71. Occupied
 73. Maxwell, Mrs.
 75. Bingham, Wilfred
 77. Naylor, C. K., clerk
 79. Stewart, Agnes
 81. Rhodes, B.
 83. Hamilton, C.
 85. Hunter, Stanley
 87. Skillen, W. W.
 89. Steele, William, labourer
 91. Kelso, Charles, plumber
 93. Harrison, James, rivetter
 95. Hodgkins, W. S., aircraft inspector
 97. Skillen, John H., engineer
 99. McMullan, John, bus driver
101. Frazer, W. F., plater's helper
103. McKendrick, V., caulker
105. Wall, Mrs.
107. Clarke, Robert E., fitter
109. Stormonth, Wm., helper
111. Wylie, John
113. Diamond, George, plater
115. McClure, Henry, fitter
117. Norwood, Matt., sheet metal worker
119. Robinson, Geo., pattern maker
121. Dougan, John, rivetter
        Abercorn Nursery - D. Camlin
                               __________

 30. Lockhart, Flight-Srgt. Victor
       Vacant ground
..........here is Strandburn Drive
       Vacant ground
..........here is Connsbrook Avenue
 68. Cameron, J., joiner
 70. Noble, J., boiler maker
 72. Occupied
 74. Henry, William, labourer
 76. Gutherie, Arnold, machinist
 78. Flavelle, William, joiner
 80. Johnston, Henry, plater
 82. Morrison, James, labourer
 84. Donnan, Mrs. J.
 86. Parker, George H., cutter
 88. Agnew, John, rivetter
 90. Parker, Mrs.
 92. Tulloch, A., cabinet maker
 94. Williamson, Miss
 96. Holterman, R., cabinet maker
 98. Stothers, Jackson, manager
100. Vacant
102. Patterson, J., clerk
104. McDowell, Mrs.
106. Beattie, M., builder
124. Whitefield, Wm., mechanic
126. Doyle, George, gardener
138. Thompson, Miss M.
140. Nicholson, Mrs.
144. McFerran, John, joiner
146. McFerran, William, labourer
148. Moneypenny, Henry, plater
156. McKinney, Mrs.
158. Johnstone, J., laboratory assistant
        Strand Lawn Tennis Club
160. Campbell, Hugh, gardener

Larkstone Street
at 679 Lisburn Road

   1. McVeigh, W. J., plater
   3. Lyttle, James, mechanic
   5. Campbell, Thomas
   7. Jardine, James, packer
   9. Sinclair, Thomas, fitter
 11. Sloan, J., salesman
                               __________

   2. Wilson, John, tenter
   4. Hamilton, Mrs. S.
   6. Wallace, T. G., accountant
   8. Lancaster, Arthur, hair dresser
 10. Greer, Robert, fireman
 12. Polson, John, packer

Laven's Drive
from 866 Crumlin Road to Legane Street

 1a. Gorman, Mrs. A.
   1. Graham, R., cloth passer
   3. Martin, Harold, shop assistant
   5. Luney, John, fitter
   7. Nutt, James, labourer
   9. Todd, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Todd, William, rougher
 13. Stewart, Robert, wood turner
 15. Wilson, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Legmore Street
..........here is Limepark Street
                              __________

   2. Occupied
   4. Feeney, Joseph, fitter
   6. Sands, Joseph, labourer
   8. Wright, Samuel J., machinist
 10. Dowds, Randolph, instrument maker
 12. Fisher, James H.
 14. Blair, John, labourer
 16. Mawhinney, A., painter
 18. West, Robert, fitter
 20. McCallan, J., labourer
 22. Sanderson, J., overlooker
 24. Boreland, E., labourer

Lavinia Street
at 20 Ormeau Road

   1. Young, Mrs. I.
   3. Glashan, Miss
   5. McGeown, Hugh
   7. Galligan, H., barman (Calligan)
   9. Carlisle, Matthew, rivetter
 11. Grieve, Miss K.
 13. Usher, M.
 15. Gordon, J.
 17. Leinster, Mrs. Charlotte
 19. Whitlow, W.
 21. Kelly, Mrs. A.
 23. Byrne, John, carpenter
 25. Beggs, Wm., labourer
 27. Long, Miss C.
 29. Crothers, S., labourer
 31. Kirkpatrick, Samuel A.
 33. Bonner, Edward, A.R.P. warden
 35. Graham, Mrs. Mary
 37. Orr, J., fitter
 39. Shankalton, Mrs.
 41. Bingham, T. J., labourer
 43. Whiteman, William
 45. Patterson, W. J., labourer
 47. Nesbitt, John
 49. Walsh, Samuel, labourer
 51. Ramsey, Mrs. E.
 53. Harper, James
 55. McReynolds, Mrs.
 57. Tait, Mrs.
 59. Cooley, Robert, labourer
 61. Bradley, Mrs. M.
 63. Boyce, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Conway, Peter, publican
 2a. Murray, C.
   "   Oliver, J.
   "   Dalzell, William
   "   Clarke, Miss
   "   Clegg, George
   "   McAllister, Robert
   "   Hall, Miss
   4. Doherty, Mrs. B.
   6. Smith, William
 10. Burrows, John
 12. McClelland, James, brick layer
 14. Patterson, Alexander H., labourer
 16. Leinster, Thomas, labourer
 18. Stewart, A., barman
 20. Black, Robert, labourer
 22. Hoy, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Mooney, Michael
 26. Rainey, Miss Mary
 28. Hanna, Mrs.
 30. McAnerney, H., case maker
 32. Law, James
 34. Jones, George
 36. Shields, David, labourer
 38. Greene, H. G.
 40. Adair, W., machine man
 42. Young, William, labourer
 44. Kirk, Robert N.
 46. Ritchie, D., motor driver
 48. Gardner, Henry, gilder (Gardiner, Henry, picture guilder in 1918)
 50. McCloud, Benjamin
 52. McGibbon, J. H., upholsterer
 54. Hanna, James, labourer
 56. Lindsay, James, coach builder
..........here is Abbot Street
 58. Harper, Alfred
60-62. McGrath, P., publican

Law's Court
from 27 Samuel Street to 174 North Street

       Cadbury Bros. - Goods entrance
       McCrudden, Samuel, & Co. - Workers' entrance
                               __________

   2. Vacant
       Northern Chemicals
       Bell, James E.

Lawnbrook Avenue
from 312 Shankill Road to Cupar Street

 1a. Forte, P., supper saloon
   1. Briggs, Thomas, store man
   3. Simpson, William, labourer
   5. Mercer, William J., dealer
   7. McClure, Joseph
   9. Moles, Walter
 11. McCleery, Samuel, fitter
 13. Tilson, James, conductor
 15. McBride, Frederick
 17. Rainey, Mrs. Catherine
 19. Cully, Elizabeth
 21. Flanagan, J., fitter
 23. McCurley, A., labourer
 25. Mercer, W. J., dealer
 27. Peacock, William J., labourer
 29. Rea, James, saddler
 31. Houston, W. J., labourer
 33. Hill, Miss Susan
 35. White, James, clerk
 37. Howarth, Alfred, joiner
 39. Stevenson, William
 41. Quinn, Martha
 43. Douglas, Mrs. M.
 45. Bell, Alex., labourer
 47. Sweet, George, painter
 49. Knox, Mrs. Martha
 51. McClenaghan, Mrs. E.
 53. Hutton, Mrs. Annie
 55. Lewis, James
 57. Wright, Alex., driver
 59. Steed, Alex., machinist
 61. Hutton, James, plater
 63. Fleming, J., tram conductor
 65. Seymour, Mrs. Cecil
..........here is Azamor Street
 67. Milliken, William, grocer
 69. Kayes, James, flax dresser
 71. Hill, William J., cleaner
 73. Lunn, Mrs. Margaret
 75. Currie, Miss Elizabeth
 77. Armstrong, J., driver
 79. Trueick, Samuel, fitter
 81. Mason, Francis, moulder
 83. Hall, Mrs. Sarah
 85. Weldon, Robert
 87. Strong, Florence, spinner
 89. Ferguson, Mrs. H.
 91. McClean, James
 93. Hunsdale, Ed., caulker
 95. McCann, Mrs. M.
 97. Young, William, labourer
 99. Cardwell, Mrs. Maria
101. Maine, John
103. Wilkinson, James, brush maker
105. Geddis, Miss E.
107. Forbes, James
109. Poot, Mrs.
111. Palmer, James, engineer
113. Millar, James, plumber
115. Jones, Samuel, stager
117. Glasgow, T.
119. Reavey, Samuel, carter
121. Barnes, Margaret
123. Robinson, Miss
125. Prentice, D., labourer
127. Doherty, Miss
129. Douglas, Miss S.
131. Cinnamond, James, fitter
133. Sloan, A., carter
135. Greer, Charles
137. Elliott, Mrs.
139. Bishop, M.
141. Allen, Mrs. Eliza
143. Quinn, Henry, clerk
..........here is Centurion Street
145. Campbell, Agnes
147. Drennan, Mrs. Sarah
149. Lavery, Miss Lena
151. Weir, James, moulder
                               __________

   2. Bowman, Mrs.
   4. Thompson, Mrs. M.
   6. Murray, J., fitter
   8. Blair, E.
 10. Hamilton, Robert, labourer
 12. Smyth, Miss B.
 14. McCormack, J. W., pattern maker
 16. Watson, John, rivetter
 18. McGrath, Thomas, checker
 20. Sedgwick, John, labourer
22-24. McKinney, James
 26. Weir, Mrs.
 28. McCluney, Mrs. Emma
30-32. Stewart, S., hair dresser
 34. Stanfield, W.
 36. McConnell, Alfred
 38. Hutchinson, Samuel, fitter
 40. Tipping, F. James, foreman
 42. Loughead, T., iron turner
 44. McManus, Mrs. Elizabeth
 46. Occupied
 48. Connor & Beattie, contractors
 50. Ferris, William
 52. Horner, Agnes, confectioner
 54. Parker, Miss
 56. Lindsay, James, fitter
 58. McMullan, D., shoe maker
 60. Gunning, F. J., time keeper
 62. Gunning, Mrs. Elizabeth
 64. Weir, Joseph, driller
 66. McKee, Joseph
 68. Butler, Miss Rebecca
 70. Murphy, Samuel, newsagent
..........here is Azamor Street
 72. Nelson, ?
 74. Patterson, R., labourer
 76. Harris, David, salesman
 78. Couser, W., coachman
 80. Logan, Robert M.
 82. Lynn, Mrs. S.
 84. Lambe, William J.
 86. Hawthorn, J., grocer
..........here is Lawnbrook Square
88-136. Workshops for the Industrious Blind (Head Office, Works and Wholesale), Manufacturers of Baskets, Brushes, Mats and Bedding; Upholsterers, Firewood Cutters, Knitting and Chair Makers - George Sherman. Manager. T.N.: 22881
138. Freeburn, E., caretaker
140. Larmour, S.
142. Woodhead, G. E., fitter
144. Jameson, S.
146. Haddick, A., Corporation official
148. McCreedy, Mrs. M.
150. Andrews, E. A.
152. Jackson, S.
154. Patterson, Miss Agnes
156. Burney, A., labourer
158. McKeown, Joseph, lamp lighter
160. Kilpatrick, W., fireman
162. Graham, G. F., store man
164. McCleery, W. J., driver
166. Boyd, Hugh, labourer

Lawnbrook Square
at 86 Lawnbrook Avenue

 17. Brown, Robert, fitter
 19. Mullan, M., labourer
 21. Stripp, William T., painter
 23. Campbell, Mrs.
 25. Wallace, H., labourer
 27. Boyle, T. J., fitter
 29. McConnell, Charles, labourer
 31. McConnell, D., painter
                               __________

 18. Cush, James, machinist
 20. Kirker, Alexander, fitter
 22. Orr, William, joiner
 24. McCready, Ernest, bread server
 26. Morrison, James, moulder
 28. Belshaw, W. J., mechanic
 30. Corbett, David
 32. Davis, Albert
 34. Girvin, John, labourer (Garvin, John, labourer in 1918)
 36. Bryans, Richard, fitter
 38. Fulton, Thomas, brick layer

Lawnmount Street
at 76 My Lady's Road

..........here is Eversleigh Street
..........here is Sherwood Street
                             __________

   2. Vincent, M., machinist
   4. Caldwell, Robert, labourer
   6. Boyd, William Henry, docker
..........here is Rathmore Street
   8. Finlay, Robert, grocer
 10. Barr, Samuel, soldier
 12. Lendrum, C.
 14. Balmer, R., labourer
 16. Simpson, Robert, seaman
 18. Gray, Joseph, carter
..........here is Glentoran Street
 20. Thompson, R., confectioner
 22. Harrison, R., mechanic
 24. Cook, William, labourer
 26. Titterington, Joseph
 28. Caughey, W., labourer

Lawnview Street
from 5 Ainsworth Street to Woodvale Avenue

   3. McCutcheon, James, traveller
   5. Rogers, Mrs. A.
   7. Jones, R., fitter
   9. McCutcheon, J. T., caulker
 11. McCreary, James, engineer
 13. McCardle, Wm. J., fitter
 15. McCleery, R., cabinet maker
 17. Donaghy, Adam, clerk
 19. McCutcheon, Hugh, conductor
 21. Brown, Mrs. Lily Ellen
 23. Murdock, William, plater
 25. McCutcheon, John
 27. Hamilton, Robt. John, plumber
                               __________

   2. McKeown, Samuel, grocer
 2a. Thompson, J., preparing master
   4. Gilmore, Robert
   6. Ross, George, gardener
   8. Gurnett, W. B., carter
 10. Ross, James, packer
 12. Stewart, Albert, hackle setter
 14. Gurnett, Robert, labourer
 16. Burnside, Samuel
 18. Baker, Joseph, labourer
 20. Bodels, Lieut. C., R.N.
 22. Walker, Robert
 24. Ross, Edward C., painter
..........here is Vara Drive
 26. Addis, John, iron turner
 28. Occupied
 30. McIlveen, Mrs. A.

Lawrence Street
from Cromwell Road to 84 University Street

   1. Bunting, James, horse dealer
   3. Cullen, Miss
   5. Carson, William, porter
   7. Hester, Edward, porter
   9. Brew, Miss
 11. Mullen, J. A., upholsterer
 13. Farley, Miss Maud
 15. Kidd, W. J.
 17. McCormick, Mrs. Sarah
 19. McClintock, John
 21. Kennedy, The Misses
 23. Davidson, William
 25. Lemon, Mrs.
 27. Jefferson, W. J.
 29. Arneill, W. C., designer
 31. Kelly, Miss
 33. Rutherford, William
                              __________

   2. Power, Miss Margaret
   4. Devaney, M., manager
   6. Johnston, William
   8. Patton, B., jeweller
 10. Leathem, Joseph
 12. Rainey, Samuel, engineer
 14. Rea, W. J.
 16. Hamilton, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Smith, Mrs. Matilda
 20. Benson, Herbert
 22. McGrath, Jas. M., auctioneer
 24. Roberts, G., manager
 26. Wylie, Mrs.
 28. Bell, Robert, clerk
 30. Thompson, Miss E.
 32. Lowenkoph, Dr. F.
 34. Lindsay, Miss Mary
 36. Magee, Mrs.
 38. Auterson, Robert

Lawther Place
from 33 Lawther Street to Osborne Street

   1. Erskine, A. R., dairyman
 1a. McKenna, H.
 1b. Gordon, Wm. D., motor driver
   3. Fyffe, Alexander
   5. Pascoe, Walter, fruit vendor
   7. Gateway
   9. Hill, Alexander, fitter
 11. Sullivan, Matthew
 13. Holmes, Samuel L., labourer
 15. Davison, Robert, joiner
17-19. Noble, Thomas, labourer
 21. Noble, James, labourer
 23. Galloway, John, labourer
25-25a. Patterson, Mrs. Jane
 27. Bennett, John, carter
29-31. Heslip, Mrs. Sarah
 33. Murray, T., labourer
 35. Black, William, fruit dealer
                              __________

   2. Topping, David, labourer
   4. Culbert, Mrs. Agnes
   6. Elder, William, labourer
   8. Kirkpatrick, George
 10. Moore, J.
 12. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. M.
 14. Brennan, Samuel, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Cotter, Thomas, brick layer
 20. Culbert, Robert, brick layer
 22. Vacant
 24. McMaster, William, bar man
 26. Jackson, William, labourer
 28. Hooke, Victor, soldier
 30. Duggan, William, labourer
 32. Noble, James, labourer
 34. Gibson, Mrs.
 36. Neill, John
 38. McCurdy, A., labourer
 40. Elliott, S.

Lawther Street
Collyer Street to Limestone Road

1-7. Vacant
..........here is Mackey Street
   9. White, Joseph, grocer
 11. Woodside, George, plater
 13. Neill, ?
 15. Haddock, T., labourer
 17. Rutherford, Thomas, railway constable
 19. Ingram, S., packer
 21. McDowell, John, rivetter
 23. McDowell, John
 25. Burns, Mrs. Annie
 27. Moore, James, caulker
 29. Woodside, Charles, welder
 31. Wright, ?
 33. Vacant
..........here is Lawther Place
 35. Topping, D., supper saloon
 37. Townley, Frank
 39. Craig, Robert, rivetter
41-43. Cornett, J., publican
..........here is Osborne Street
                               __________

2-16. Vacant ground
 18. Vacant
 20. Barr, R., labourer
 22. Taggart, J., gardener
 24. Neill, William
 26. Bunting, T., labourer
 28. Johnston, H.,, labourer
 30. Haddock, E., holder-up
..........here is Boyle Street
 32. Kernaghan, Robert, grocer
 34. Weatherall, George, labourer
 36. Wright, David, carpenter
 38. Montgomery, Miss Alice
 40. Owens, Miss Frances
 42. Hanna, Samuel, bar man
 44. Todd, W. J.
 46. Kennedy, James, carter
 48. Coulter, Stanley, driver
 54. Rowan, Mrs., grocer
 56. Mayes, A., printer
 58. Shanks, Andrew, labourer
 60. Moreland, William, labourer
 62. Patterson, Alex., coal merchant
 64. Bell, R. K., conductor
 66. McCurdy, W.
 68. McCurdy, John H., asbestos sheeter
 70. Robinson, John, fitter
 72. Vacant

Lawyer Street
from 27 Kenmare Street to Linfield Road

   1. Rice, Thomas, labourer
   3. Murphy, Mrs. Martha
   5. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
   7. Watson, James, carter
   9. Mahaffy, Miss
 11. Leitch, Matthew, labourer
 13. Murphy, R., labourer
 15. Jackson, John, labourer
 17. Swan, James, labourer
 19. Bell, R.
 21. Anderson, Mrs. J.
 23. Jackson, John, hair dresser
 25. Housten, Miss Martha
 27. McCully, Mrs. Matilda
 29. Taylor, Mrs. Irene
 31. Agnew, George, labourer
                               __________

   2. Molloy, Robert, labourer
   4. Hutchinson, Alex., labourer
   6. Milligan, George, labourer
   8. Clarke, William, labourer
 10. Hutchinson, John, baker
 12. Madden, J., helper
 14. McBrien, F.
 16. Madden, William, labourer
 18. Catherwood, J., labourer
 20. Murphy, Mrs.
 22. Scott, A., cook
 24. Burns, John, brick layer
 26. Adams, Miss E.
 28. Galbraith, T., labourer
 30. Mateer, Mrs. M.
 32. Scott, James
 34. Bateman, Mrs. Lily
 36. Gray, Mrs. Hanna
 38. Faulkner, Mrs. G.

Leadbetter Street
from 142 Old Lodge Road to M'Tier Street

   1. Vacant
3-5. Smith, W.
7-11. Vacant
 13. Stewart, William, moulder
 15. Beattie, ?
 17. Gibson, W. G., driver
..........here is Knox's Street
 21. McKnight, Hugh, fitter
 23. Andrews, Robert
 25. Gateway
 27. Anderson, John
 29. Glass, James, labourer
 31. Waring, David, carter
 33. Irvine, J., labourer
 35. Mulholland, T., labourer
37-39. McNeill, Thomas
 41. Moore, Robert
 43. Clifford, Absalom, labourer
 45. Moran, Charles, carter
 47. Morrison, Robert J.
 49. McGuigan, Alexander
 51. McKee, R., dealer
 53. Beggs, Robert
 55. Bell, Richard
 57. Close, ?
59-61. Byers, R., publican
                               __________

2-8. Vacant
..........here is Fleming Street
 10. Tosh, Mrs. Lizzie
 12. Bothwell, D., labourer
 14. Cunningham, Mrs. J.
 16. Pyper, Miss Mary
 18. McDowell, James
..........here is Rutherford Street
20-24. Sloan, W., Haulage Contractor & Builders' Provider
 26. Boyd, Margaret
 28. Davison, Mrs. Mary
 30. McCracken, Mrs. Jane
 32. McVeigh, S., coal merchant
32a. Stabling
34-38. Vacant
40-44. Site of Store
..........here is Maria Street
46-48. Mission Hall
50-52. McConnell, J., & Son, contractors
 54. Occupied
 56. Hewitt, Mrs. E.
 58. Gilmore, D.

Lebanon Street
from 89 Hillview Street to Louisa Street

   1. Gaston, Mrs. Elizabeth
   3. Fulton, W., labourer
   5. McArthur, Mrs.
   7. Pollock, James, labourer
   9. Mawhinney, Fredk., labourer
 11. Johnston, Thomas
 13. Barr, R., plasterer
 15. Hogg, Miss
 17. Pollock, T., labourer
 19. Gray, William Stanley
 21. Shearer, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Patterson, H., fireman
   4. Irvine, James, labourer
   6. Brown, Joseph, fitter
   8. Bunting, William, labourer
 10. Hollyoak, George, labourer
 12. Holmes, Thomas, labourer

Lecale Street
from 380 Donegall Road to Tate's Avenue

   1. Broadway Gospel Hall
   3. Gardiner, H., shoe maker
   5. Scott, S., labourer
   7. Brownlee, Walter, labourer
   9. Waring, William H.
 11. Taylor, Samuel, bus driver
 13. Martin, Adam W.
 15. Stephen, Mrs. C.
 17. Brown, W. V., clerk
..........here is Broadway
 29. Anderson, James, labourer
 31. Wylie, H., packer
 33. Bruce, R., driver
 35. Adams, George
 37. Fisher, R. J., dairyman
 39. Bingham, Herbert
 41. Anderson, Miss Elizabeth
 43. Wylie, William, moulder
 45. Phillips, John, labourer
 47. Bingham, Mrs. Mary
 49. Algie, Samuel
 51. Coates, Samuel, labourer
 53. Woods, ?
 55. Telford, William
 57. Farr, William J.
 59. Massey, Mrs.
 61. Cardwell, Wm., house repairer
 63. Seaton, W., labourer
 65. Carson, William, labourer
 67. Shaw, Kathleen
 69. Seymour, Annie
 71. Garland, John H., clerk
 73. Johnston, James, labourer
 75. Reid, Mrs. Margaret
 77. Hayden, Emily
..........here is Frenchpark Street
 79. Craig, John, labourer
 81. Kane, James, labourer
 83. Adams, W., fireman
 85. McCartney, William
 87. Dougan, F.
 89. Skates, Isaac
 91. Gould, David, labourer
 93. Fisher, Stanley, labourer
 95. Nesbitt, James
 97. Mayes, Joseph
 99. Wisner, David, soldier
101. Murray, Mrs. J.
103. Boyd, Richard
105. Vacant
107. Woods, George
109. Robinson, John, driller
111. Green, James
                              __________

   2. Calvert, H., sawyer
   4. Neeson, Thomas, tailor
   6. Scott, H., driver
   8. Dynes, Mrs.
 10. Nicholson, Thomas, fitter
 12. Wilson, Andrew, carpenter
 14. Cleland, Miss M.
 16. Hardy, Samuel, driver
 18. Turner, William, shunter
 20. Robinson, Elizabeth
 22. McComb, H., salesman
 24. Neill, R., labourer
 26. Short, Robert, iron moulder
 28. Hill, S., labourer
..........here is Broadway
 30. Tibbs, John, driver
 32. Anderson, James
 34. Heenan, Thomas, labourer
 36. McQuillan, W. J., carter
 38. McCandless, I.
 40. Kennedy, Mrs.
 42. Morrow, Mrs. Jane
 44. Ross, Mrs. A.
 46. Anderson, J., ganger
 48. Walker, Andrew, labourer
 50. McNeice, Mrs.
 52. Cadoo, Evelyn
 54. Kerr, Jas. C., photographer
 56. Jameson, H.
 58. Ross, David
 60. Montgomery, John, joiner
 62. Shaw, William
 64. Newburn, J., labourer
 66. Lowry, William
 68. Munce, George, labourer
 70. Murray, James, labourer
 72. Jess, Mrs.
 74. Quinn, C.
 76. Cumming, R. J., labourer
 78. Rodgers, John, labourer
..........here is Frenchpark Street
 80. Purdy, S., cutter
 82. Savage, C.
 84. Winters, Mrs. Margaret
 86. Mitchell, Mrs.
 88. Perry, James, R.N.
 90. Gordon, Mrs.
 92. Gordon, John, labourer
 94. Halliday, Thomas E., labourer
 96. Montgomery, M., labourer
 98. Smyth, Mrs. A.
100. Newton, Albert, labourer
102. Galbraith, James
104. Colvin, Mrs. L.
106. Park, Mrs. E.
108. Armstrong, Samuel, R.N.
110. Peters, J.
112. McClung, Mrs. Elizabeth

Lecumpher Street
at 271 Beersbridge Road

   1. Robinson, William, carter
   3. Bell, John, fitter
   5. Berry, Robert, iron moulder
   7. Anderson, John S.
   9. Bartley, William, labourer
 11. Phoenix, Arthur, labourer
 13. Brown, James, painter
 15. Kingsmore, Norman, card cutter
 17. Brennan, John, labourer
 19. Campbell, D., pattern maker
 21. Dunlop, John, labourer
 23. Brady, David, labourer
 25. Gourley, Thomas, labourer
 27. McCord, Mrs. Jane
 29. Ireland, R., brass finisher
 31. Bell, Jane
 33. Robinson, Mary
 35. Brennan, James, labourer (Breenan, John, labourer in 1918)
 37. Wakely, W., french polisher
 39. Hoey, Alexander, labourer
 41. McBride, Miss P.
 43. Armstrong, James, labourer
 45. Pollock, William, moulder
                               __________

   2. Fagan, John, labourer
   4. McGowan, H.
   6. Morgan, David, labourer
   8. McCloud, James
 10. Armstrong, F., labourer
 12. Barry, Frederick, labourer
 14. McCreight, Samuel, labourer
 16. Montgomery, A., joiner
 18. Carson, David, carpenter
 20. Maxwell, George, labourer
 22. Clelland, Mrs. Letitia
 24. Kerr, Samuel, house repairer
 26. Reid, Samuel, welder
 28. Dunn, J., labourer
 30. Gillespie, Joseph, oiler
 32. Allen, Herbert, painter
 34. Shields, William, labourer
 36. Service, Mrs.
 38. Davidson, Herbert, yarn dresser
 40. Mayne, S.
 42. Brown, Robert, labourer
 44. Brennan, D., labourer
 46. Bickerstaff, Mrs. M.

Lee Street
from 20 Shannon Street to Manor Street

1-5. Vacant
   7. Joy, George, porter
   9. Verner, Mrs.
 11. Cheshire, Thomas, labourer
 13. Crothers, Ivan, labourer
 15. Dunn, R. J., carter
 17. Lynas, John, labourer
 19. Jeffries, Arthur
 21. Magill, James, labourer
 23. Corry, Thomas, machinist
 25. Simpson, R., driller
 27. Seaton, George, labourer
 29. Robinson, Robert
                              __________

..........here is Suir Street
   2. Kelbie, Francis, sales man
   4. Beattie, James, machinist
   6. Wilson, Mrs. Hannah
   8. Hunter, G., labourer
 10. Magill, William James
 12. Young, John

Leeson Street
from 146 Falls Road to 229 Grosvenor Road

   1. Caldwell, M., sugar boiler
   3. Gilmore, Mrs. Sarah
   5. Connolly, J., slater
   7. Langan, Mrs. Rose
   9. McCormick, Miss B.
 11. O'Hare, James, labourer
 13. Cassidy, John, labourer
 15. McGuinness, John, labourer
 17. Anderson, Miss Sarah
 19. Pollock, Miss Mary
 21. McKenna, Miss S., weaver
 23. McKenna, P., labourer
 25. Casey, John, tailor
 27. Culbert, Miss Catherine
 29. McLean, Mrs. Mary
 31. McCann, J., painter
 33. McPhillips, Wm., printer
 35. Elliott, Mrs. M. J.
 37. Devlin, William
 39. McCann, J., labourer
 41. McCardle, L., stitcher
 43. McKee, Henry, driver
 45. Toner, Catherine, house keeper
 47. Brady, Owen, painter
 49. Collins, Herbert
 51. Campbell, Miss B.
   "   Livingstone, James
..........here is Cairns Street
53-55. McLoughlin, Charlotte, grocer
...........here is Getty Street
 59. Harbinson, S., house keeper
 61. Murphy, Mrs. Mary
 63. Harbinson, Joseph, R.A.F.
..........here is Abercorn Street North
 65. Martin, J. J., publican
..........here is Lincoln Street
 67. O'Connor, Thos. P., labourer
 69. O'Brien, James
 71. Rossbotom, M.
 73. McAuley, Mary, grocer
..........here is Abyssinia Street
 75. O'Prey, James, carter
 77. Brady, Mrs. Sarah
 79. Kavanagh, John, labourer
 81. Lennon, Miss Margaret
..........here is Theodore Street
 83. Poland, B., shoe maker
 85. Mateer, Joseph, labourer
 87. Lannigan, Elizabeth, mill worker
 89. McKillop, Jennie, draper
..........here is Gibson Street
 91. O'Neill, H., carrier
 93. Duffin, Patrick
 95. Lappin, Mrs. Mary C.
 97. Mallon, John, clerk
 99. Gaskin, Joseph, weaver
..........here is Merrion Street
101. McCavert, Mrs. Sarah
103. Campbell, James, machine man
105. McDonald, T., tailor
107. Rea, Mary, reeler
109. Fagan, Mrs. E. J.
..........here is Ward Street
111-113. Meekin, Mrs. Rose
115. McBride, William, labourer
117. Moran, William, house repairer
..........here is Granville Street
119. McIlvenny, Patrick, labourer
121. Kettle, John, carter
123. Molloy, Thos., crane driver
125. Rooney, S., grocer
..........here is McDonnell Street
127. Sloan, Letitia, draper
129. Gaskin, S. A., laundress
131. Brady, Michael, marker
133. McGarry, Mrs. Catherine
135. McAlister, James, dealer
137. Matthews, M.
139. McLaughlin, S.
141. Connelly, Mrs. Elizabeth
143. McBride, Vincent, clerk
145. McClarnon, Mrs. Mary
147. Reid, M.
        Side door
                               __________

   2. Gillen, Denis, labourer
   4. Domegan, Mrs. Susan
   6. Ratcliffe, Walter
   8. McAleese, Thomas, boot maker
 10. Johnston, Thomas
 12. McKenna, Mrs. Margaret
 14. McAuley, Henry, labourer
 16. Crilly, Hugh, labourer
 18. Donnelly, Miss Annie
 20. Connor, Miss Sarah
 22. Dunn, Terence, hair dresser
 24. McGowan, William, labourer
 26. Burns, Patrick, baker
 28. Rafferty, Patrick, fitter
 30. Conlan, Joseph, labourer
 32. McKee, John, labourer
 34. McCann, B., window cleaner
 36. Best, Richard, iron moulder
 38. McCann, James, labourer
 40. Hawthorn, M.
 42. McDermott, Mrs. K.
 44. Neelan, M.
 46. Hastings, Miss Rosena
 48. Magee, James, labourer
 50. Fenton, Ellen (Finton, Daniel, labourer in 1918)
 52. McCormick, Frank
 54. Gilhooley, Denis, labourer
 56. Agnew, Joseph, labourer
 58. O'Hagan, James, labourer
 60. Doherty, Margaret
 62. Petticrew, Francis, joiner
 64. McAnoy, Miss Mary
 66. McAnoy, Hugh, labourer
 68. McAnoy, Hugh
 70. Kerr, Robert, labourer
 72. Lavery, Mrs. Susan
 74. O'Malley, Patrick
 76. Hastings, James, store man
78-82. Demolished
..........here is Raglan Street
 84. Hart, Mrs. Catherine
 86. Magee, Mrs. Elizabeth
 88. Cosgrove, E.
 90. McMahon, Mrs. Martha
 92. McCambley, P., butcher
 94. Maguire, Robert, carter
 96. McCann, Sarah, spinner
 98. McCourt, Patrick, labourer
100. Neeson, Jane, smoother
102. McGarry, Annie
104. Clarke, William J., tailor
106. Sloan, Mrs. Katherine
108. Morgan, M., fruiterer
110. Morgan, Malachy, supper saloon
112. Greenwood, J. J., confectioner
..........here is Plevna Street
114. McKenna, Mary, agent
116. McDowell, Cathal, baker
118. O'Kane, Hugh, publican
118a. Store
120. Feenan, John, store man
122. Meehan, Joe, draper
124. Duffy, C.
126. McKeavney, W., confectioner
128. Doyle, C., home bakery
130. Maguire, Mrs. Margaret
132. Parke, William
134. Kelly, Richard, clerk
136. Smith, Mrs. C.
138. Rush, Francis, driver
..........here is Varna Street
146. Feenly, R., labourer
148. Sloan, Mrs. M.
150. Magee, Francis, tailor
152. Linton, Harry, driver
154. Sloan, James, hair dresser
156. Molloy, Patrick, clerk
158. Wilson, Peter, saddler
160. O'Tool, James
162. Mohan, Mrs. Mary
164. Shannon, John
166. Fahey, John J., painter
168. McKee, Miss Mary Jane
170. Maguire, Thomas, box maker
172. McKee, P., carter
174. Carmichael, Daniel, driver
176. Molloy, William, clerk
178. Reid, Charles
180. Kearney, Patrick, clerk
182. Gourley, Mrs. Mary E.
184. Early, Miss Annie
..........here is McDonnell Street
186. Murtagh, Hugh, publican
188. Ward, Mrs. Annie
190. Cunningham, J., labourer
192. Mullan, James, jobber
194. Forde, E., bar man
196. McIlroy, Gerald, labourer
198. Sheppard, William, electrician
200. Smyth, B., dairy man
202. Rowan, Mrs. Mary
204. Smyth, Henry, tailor
206. McCurry, Mrs. Jane
208. Kearney, M., hair dresser
210. McGrath, Mrs. Mary
212. Nelson, Robert, fitter
214. Catney, Mrs.
216. Brown, J. J., dairyman
218-220. O'Neill, W., butcher
226. McCourt, S.
228. Anderson, W., crane driver
230. Hughes, H., shoe maker

Legane Street
from 54 Ligoniel Road to Oakley Street

 1a. Campbell, Miss Etta
   1. Edgar, Mrs. Alice
   3. Cairns, Hugh, labourer
   5. Magee, The Misses
   7. Nicholl, William, driver
   9. Crawford, J. A., cleaner
 11. Ramsey, Thomas, fitter
 13. Crawford, George, labourer
 15. Dickson, Mrs. M., confectioner
 17. Woodside, Hugh, labourer
 19. Scott, Daniel, beetler
 21. Henderson, Joseph, machinist
 23. Taylor, Charles, tailor
 25. Shaw, Samuel, labourer
 27. Smith, James, docker
 29. Hamill, Jane
 31. Murray, B., flax dresser
 33. Scott, John
                              __________

   2. Stewart, Mrs.
   4. Mann, T., labourer
   6. Redmond, William, sawyer
   8. Patton, Andrew, labourer
 10. Spratt, H., machine man
 12. Matthews, H., cloth finisher
 14. Johnston, William, labourer
 16. Bryans, V., motorman
 18. Steele, John, traveller
..........here is Laven's Drive
..........here is Oakley Street

Legann Street
from 545 Crumlin Road to Glenbank Place

   1. Sands, David, grocer
   3. Patterson, Robert, labourer
   5. Donaghy, M., flax rougher
   7. McClure, David, labourer
   9. Sellar, James, coach builder
 11. Murray, J., yarn dresser
 13. Darragh, James, moulder
 15. McCormack, S., labourer
 17. Shaw, Mrs. M.
 19. Lynas, William J., labourer
 21. McMillan, Alfred, rivetter
 23. Harvey, Joseph, bluer
                              __________

   2. Farrell, Rose, spirit store
   4. Harbinson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. Boomer, Mrs. F.
   8. Dennison, Miss, dress maker
 10. Lyness, Robert
 12. Lyness, Samuel
 14. McVeigh, Hugh, fireman
 16. Halliday, William, cleaner
 18. Smith, James, fitter
 20. Little, Thomas, labourer
 22. Miskelly, Thomas, fireman
 24. MacMillan, H. W. G.
 26. Cooper, Robert, labourer
 28. Kelly, John, labourer
 30. Melville, Frank, labourer
 32. Russell, Mrs. R.
 34. Moore, Mrs.
 36. Smith, Mrs. Margaret

Leganoe Street
from 261 Ligoniel Road to Legnavea Street

Legboy Street
at 223 Ligoniel Road

   1. Sheridan, Francis, labourer
   3. Davison, Thomas, yarn drier
   5. Smith, Joseph
   7. Kelly, Arthur
   9. Campbell, Charles, shoe maker
 11. Hawkins, W. L.
                               __________

   2. McMenamin, Mrs.
 2a. McDonald, Charles, labourer
   4. Green, Patrick, labourer
   6. McConville, Miss Annie
   8. McClintock, Mrs. M.
 10. Armstrong, James
 12. Green, Mrs. Mary

Legburn Street
at 153 Ligoniel Road

   1. McBurney, Mrs. S. J.
   3. Wallace, Robert, butcher
   5. Fitzgerald, Samuel, labourer
   7. Thompson, Joseph
   9. Blair, William, driver
 11. Toner, Mrs. H.
 13. McKee, Mrs. S.
 15. Conway, James
 17. O'Neill, The Misses
                              __________

 2a. Fyfe, T. R., R.U.C.
   2. Redmond, William, labourer
   4. Robinson, Edward

Leggagh Street
at 918 Crumlin Road

   1. McGuigan, John, labourer
   3. McElney, Thomas
   5. Grattan, James, labourer
   7. Nutt, Samuel, labourer
   9. Stewart, George, labourer
 11. Reid, Mrs. Mary
 13. Grattan, Joseph, labourer
 15. McLarnon, Miss A.
 17. Smith, Alexander, labourer
                               __________

   2. Totton, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. Nesbitt, John, labourer
   6. Armstrong, J., labourer
   8. Smith, Mrs. E.
 10. Caughey, M.
 12. Kennedy, Mrs. D.
 14. Shaw, Mrs. Jane
 16. Armstrong, J., cloth presser
 18. Wilson, Mrs. Annie
 20. Smith, H., coal merchant

Leginn Street
at 137 Ligoniel Road

       Ligoniel Dispensary - Medical officer, Dr. Howard Nelson, M.B., B.Ch.; midwife, Nurse Rolston, 255 Ligoniel Road; assistant registrar - Robt. Bell, 227 Ligoniel Road
                               __________

   2. Toland, John, labourer
   4. Curry, Joseph, postman
   6. McGowan, George, labourer
   8. Shortt, Joseph, R.A.F.
 10. Hillen, Miss Mary
 12. Sweeney, Miss Minnie
 14. Toner, Joseph, labourer

Legland Street
at 229 Ligoniel Road

   1. Bell, J. B., grocer
   3. McMurtry, George, fireman
   5. McCormick, Robert, labourer
   7. Griffin, D., labourer
   9. Hamilton, Samuel
 11. McKeown, William, rougher
 13. Barnett, James, baker
 15. Molloy, William, labourer
 17. Braithwaite, Mrs. Sarah
                              __________

       Castles, Mrs. Lydia, draper, etc.
..........here is Legnavea Street
   2. Noble, Ed., labourer
   4. Suitters, William
   6. Henry, James, driller
   8. George, E., labourer
 10. Hume, Mrs. Maggie
 12. McClean, A.
 14. McCleery, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Johnston, Jacob, labourer
 18. Stewart, John, fireman
 20. Johnston, W. J., labourer
 22. Baird, Saml., labourer
 24. Carson, Saml., labourer

Legmail Street
at 913 Crumlin Road

   1. Thompson, George, labourer
   3. Williamson, Mrs. E.
   5. Henderson, ?
   7. Luney, James B., clerk
   9. Kinnon, R. H., checker
 11. McAvoy, William, mechanic
 13. Maginnes, Henry, joiner
 15. McBourney, Henry
                               __________

   2. McIlhare, Samuel, labourer
   4. Templeton, Mrs. M. A.
   6. Mitchell, J., porter
   8. Williamson, Miss A.
 10. Reynolds, Robert, labourer
 12. Kyle, A., fitter
 14. Murray, Richard, labourer
 16. Mawhinney, Mrs.
 18. McKelvey, Mrs. R.

Legmore Street
from 28 Ligoniel Road to Lavens Drive

   1. Marshall, Mrs.
   3. Ewing, A., packer
   5. Kerr, Thomas, labourer
   7. Fletcher, J., fireman
   9. Ramsey, James, labourer
 11. Rock, Mrs.
 13. Donaghy, Miss E.
 15. Willoughby, Mrs. Mary
 17. Gordon, James, labourer
 19. Armstrong, David, labourer
 21. Shannon, John, tailor
 23. Lynch, Joseph
 25. Coulter, Mrs. Margaret
 27. Bradford, David, soldier
                               __________

   2. Carlisle, Alex., labourer
   4. Hagan, Albert
   6. Goudy, John, labourer
..........here is Barginnis Street

Legnavea Street
from 2 Legland Street to Salisbury Place

   1. McMurray, John, yarn bundler
   3. Crossan, Mrs. M. A.
   5. Irvine, John, flax dresser
   7. McMurray, William, labourer
   9. O'Hara, D., labourer
 11. Walsh, John P.
 13. McKee, Matthew
 15. Clarke, Alex., fireman
 17. Wheelhouse, George, labourer
 19. Henderson, T., machine master
 21. Kelly, John, labourer
 23. McClean, Annie
 25. Smyth, Robert, labourer
 27. Kelso, Mrs.
 29. Kelso, R. J., labourer
 31. McCann, Sarah
 33. Rodgers, Miss J.
 35. McQuaide, A., flax dresser
 37. Hamilton, Patrick
 39. Foley, The Misses
 41. Mackessey, Mrs. C.
 43. Connolly, Daniel, labourer
 45. Campbell, Miss A.
 47. Green, Alexander
 49. Penny, Mrs. J.
 51. McDonagh, Miss Helen
 53. Morgan, William
 55. Luney, John, labourer
 57. O'Neill, Maurice, labourer
 59. Robinson, Jane
 61. Nesbitt, Agnew, flax dresser
 63. Rice, Stephen
 65. Martin, David, rougher
 67. Roberts, Albert, labourer
                              __________

   2. Armstrong, T., labourer
   4. Higney, Hugh, labourer
   6. Luney, Mrs. Catherine
   8. Corr, Hugh, labourer
 10. Henderson, David, R.U.S.C.
 12. Cairns, James, oiler
 14. Irvine, John, fitter
 16. Hutchinson, Charles, labourer
 18. Smyth, David, labourer
 20. Reid, Arthur, conductor
 22. Chapman, Mrs. M. A.
 24. Dougherty, Patrick
 26. Halfpenny, Francis, labourer
..........here is Leganoe Street
 28. McQuade, David, labourer
 30. McKay, Joseph, butcher
 32. O'Neill, Mrs.
 34. McFerran, Mrs. M. A.
 36. Drummond, J., labourer
 38. Nesbitt, William, labourer
 40. Flinn, Patrick, rougher
 42. Mullin, J., labourer
 44. Lyttle, Frederick C., labourer
 46. Chicken, Wm., rivetter
 48. Larkin, John, over looker
 50. McGuckin, R. J., labourer
 52. Crawford, J., labourer
 54. Stewart, Mary Ann
 56. McManus, Sarah
 58. Haslett, John, R.U.S.C.
 60. Pollock, Miss M.
 62. Preston, Miss Agnes
 64. Wright, Henry, labourer
 66. Donald, Bella Jane
 68. Wylie, Rachel
..........here is Lever Street

Leitrim Street
from 76 Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Tosh, Robert, coppersmith
   3. McBride, James, labourer
   5. Craig, Alexander
   7. Todd, J.
   9. McCutcheon, H., foreman
 11. Elliott, Samuel, caulker
 13. Clements, M., mechanic
 15. Megraw, Hugh
 17. McClelland, T.
 19. Johnston, George, labourer
 21. Reid, William, carpenter
 23. Millar, J., coach builder
 25. Davis, Miss M. E.
 27. Lockhart, S.
 29. Crooks, Mrs. Emma
                               __________

   2. Cousins, A., engineer
   4. Caulderbank, Robert, labourer
   6. McMurray, Thomas, clerk
   8. Moorehead, John, pattern maker
 10. Taylor, J., carter
 12. Johnston, Edwd., foreman
 14. Coalter  Wm. A., brick layer
 16. Barnes, Mrs. S.
 18. Farrell, James, french polisher
 20. Hull, George, iron turner
 22. Mills, S., machinist
 24. Smyth, Thomas, cleaner
 26. Foster, F., driver
 28. Millan, John, painter
 30. Cree, Annie
 32. Clarke, D., joiner
 34. Beckett, James, electrician
 36. Wark, Samuel, driver
 38. Alexander, A., milkman
 40. Clegg, John, fitter
 42. Greenlees, John, cabinet maker
 44. Innis, George, shop assistant
 46. Hossack, Charles, holder-up
 48. Collins, H.
 50. Cairns, Thomas, fitter

Lelia Street
from 35 Dee Street to Gawn Street

 1a. Princess Foundry
1-11. Occupied
                               __________

   2. Cree, Henry
   4. Copeland, G., shop assistant
   6. Wilson, Thomas, clerk
   8. McKitterick, Wm., iron turner
 10. Cowan, Thomas, conductor
..........here is Julia Street
 12. Vacant

Lemberg Street
at 33 Empire Street

1-3. Devonshire Hemstitching Co. Ltd.
..........here is Rydalmere Street
   5. Gallaher, Robert, porter
   7. Lucas, Alex., labourer
   9. Loney, Thomas, labourer
 11. Platt, George, labourer
 13. Breen, John, labourer
 15. McAdam, E., brick layer
 17. Herson, Mrs.
 19. Campbell, Walter, packing case maker
 21. Black, Henry, labourer
                              __________

   2. Hughes, James, labourer
   4. Fowler, Joseph
   6. Logan, William
   8. Patterson, Alexander
 10. Stephen, George R., clerk
 12. Beatty, William
 14. McConnell, Mrs. M.
 16. McAllister, William, cutter
 18. Waddell, Albert, rivetter
 20. Curry, Alfred, insurance agent
 22. Dillon, Albert, driver
 24. Hanna, Mrs. S. J.
 26. McBrien, Ralph, fireman
 28. Morrow, William, conductor
 30. Robinson, William
 32. Calvert, David, tram conductor
 34. Bruce, Alex., store man
 36. White, ?
 38. Hodge,. John, fireman
 40. Arnott, Edwd., store keeper
 42. Kendrick, John, conductor
 44. McKeown, A.
 46. Woods, J., shop assistant
 48. Gordon, D., joiner
 50. Sloan, William
 52. Rainey, William, baker

Lemon Street
from 18 Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. Burke, Frank, butcher
   3. Heaney, Andrew
   5. Branagh, Jane, reeler
..........here is Mary Street
   7. Finnegan, T., labourer
   9. Loughran, Joseph, carter
 11. Callaghan, Mrs. Bridget
 13. Maginness, Patrick, labourer
 15. Canning, Mrs. Mary A.
                               __________

   2. McElhill, L., stores
   4. Downey, Mrs. Hanna
   6. Greenan, Mrs. Kathleen
..........here is Mary Street
   8. Monaghan, John, painter
 10. Teeny, Alex., labourer
 12. Canavon, Mrs. Sarah

Lena Street
at 36 Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. McCall, John, sweeper
   3. McCall, Mrs. Elizabeth (McCaull, Miss in 1918)
   5. Steed, Mrs. Elizabeth
   7. McClements, Mrs.
   9. Spence, William, fitter
 11. Masters, William, carpenter
 13. Reynolds, Mrs.
 15. Campbell, John, joiner
                               __________

   2. Rice, Miss
   4. Bailey, Alexander
   6. Perry, Mrs.
   8. Kennedy, Samuel
 10. Occupied
 12. Godfrey, Mrs. M.

Lendrick Street
from 211 Newtownards Road to Major Street

   1. Young, Mrs.
   3. McCullough, Elizabeth
   5. Heaney, John
   7. Elliott, Mary
   9. Maxwell, Mrs.
 11. Boreland, C., moulder
 13. Watson, Edwin
 15. Batchelor, ?
 17. McIntosh, Mrs. Annie
 19. Mackrell, Mrs. Susan
 21. Finlay, James, labourer
 23. Craig, Mrs. Sarah
 25. Gray, Samuel
 27. McCartney, F. T.
 29. Bell, F. W.
 31. Hewitt, Charles
 33. Mawhinney, Mrs.
 35. Shaw, Robert
 37. Stewart, Miss L.
 39. Vacant
 41. Occupied
 43. Ogle, John
 45. McComish, David, boiler maker
 47. Gardiner, Samuel, iron turner
 49. Currie, David, plumber
                               __________

6-40. Vacant
 42. Spratt, Samuel, labourer
 44. Grimsley, William
 46. Robinson, W. H., caulker
 48. Hamilton, J. A., labourer
 50. Wylie, Catherine, grocer

Lennoxvale
at 50 Malone Road

   1. Downham, A. F.
   3. Clokey, H. W., director
   5. McCaughan, Dr. D. V.
   7. Loewenthal, John McC.
   9. Edgehill College - Rev. A. McCrea, M.A., principal
                               __________

   2. Price, James A.
   4. McConnell, The Misses
   6 (1) Morton, H. E.
   "  (2) McClinton, Mrs. R. H.
   "  (3) Walkington, Mrs. D. B.
   "  (4) Plunkett, Mrs.
   8. Morrow, Mrs.
 10. Carr, John
 12. Glendinning, R. G.
 14. Northridge, Rev. W. L., M.A., B.D., Ph.D.
 16. Keir, D. Lindsay, M.A., President and Vice Chancellor, Queen's University

Leopold Street
from 342 Crumlin Road to Yew Street

       Side door
       R.U.C. Barracks - Head-Constable R. J. Walker in charge
   1. McDonald, William J., tenter
   3. Chapman, Mrs. Ida
   5. Haughan, Henry, clerk
   7. Boyle, Charles, rougher
   9. Maginnis, P., labourer
 11. Johnston, The Misses
 13. Burns, Miss Mary
 15. Chapman, Miss Mary
 17. McLaughlin, J., labourer
 19. McDonald, Hugh, tenter
 21. Smith, Samuel J., labourer
 23. Rea, Frederick, labourer
 25. Ussher, Mrs. Margaret
 27. King, W. J., oiler
 29. Caldwell, Edward, labourer
 31. McGinn, Mrs.
 33. Hollywood, Mrs. Grace
 35. Reynolds, Andrew, labourer
 37. Burns, John M., bus conductor
 39. Smyth, Andrew, attendant
 41. McWatters, Miss Ruth
 43. Dill, J., labourer
 45. Drummond, Thomas, clerk
..........here is Ohio Street
 47. Officer, Joseph J., labourer
 49. Mitchell, James, labourer
 51. Magill, William, oiler
 53. McAnally, Alex., overlooker
 55. Luney, Mrs. Isabella
 57. McCullough, S., carter
 59. Redmond, A., labourer
 61. Taylor, Mrs. Margaret
 63. Telfair, Macklin, soldier
 65. Fairley, William
 67. Henry, Joseph, labourer
 69. McKenzie, Mrs.
 71. Taylor, Wm., house repairer
 73. Kyle, Mrs.
 75. Smyth, Joseph, fireman
 77. Willix, David
 79. Howell, William, labourer
 81. Davidson, Mrs. Isabella
 83. Holmes, Mrs.
 85. Sloane, James
 87. Hill, Mrs. Rachel
 89. Mahaffey, Alexander, labourer
 91. Turkington, Robert, labourer
 93. Harris, George, van man
 95. Selby, R., soldier
 97. Sellar, James, labourer
 99. Rainey, William, labourer
101. Larmour, Mrs. Margaret
103. Davis, Charles, butcher
105. Adams, William, crane man
107. Doherty, Isaac, machine man
109. Hall, James, labourer
111. Gray, George
113. Ross, Robert, brick layer
115. McCormick, Miss Margaret
117. Redmond, Samuel, labourer
119. McMeekin, Mrs. D.
121. Faulkner, Wm. J. B., labourer
123. Bell, Walter, labourer
125. Shaw, T. J., labourer
127. Griffith, L., chef
129. Hood, William, labourer
131. Adams, William, loftman
133. Humphrey, Ernest, labourer
135. Tate, James, labourer
137. Mills, David, labourer
139. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
141-143. Lynn, A., pawn broker
..........here is Heather Street
145. Colville, W., grocer
147. Kernaghan, James, stager
149. Johnston, William
151. McIntyre, Miss Mary A.
153. Matthews, Robert, labourer
155. Bird, David, labourer
..........here is Mossvale Street
157. Cross, James, labourer
159. McKane, Matthew, labourer
161. McFarlane, John
163. Tinsley, John, bundler
165. Tinsley, Miss Margaret
167. McKnight, Samuel, labourer
..........here is Bracken Street
..........here is Broom Street
..........here is Enfield Street
169. Boyce, Mrs. Anette
171. Whitten, George, iron turner
173. Stevenson, Samuel J.
175. Grainger, W., linen lapper
177. Burnside, W., linen lapper
179. Scarr, Charles, iron turner
181. Edwards, John, shoe maker
183. Hillis, Miss Barbara
185. McMurray, W., iron dresser
187. Purdy, James, soldier
189. Brown, Mrs. Elizabeth
191. Stevenson, Robert, fireman
193. Craig, J., labourer
195. Mann, Thomas, soldier
197. McMurray, Thomas, labourer
199. McMurray, William
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. McVicker, Wm. Jas., hair dresser
   6. Reid, Mrs. B.
   8. O'Hara, John, labourer
 10. Gibson, Mrs. J.
 12. Scallon, Mrs. M. (Scallan, James, labourer in 1918)
 14. Lynch, Miss Mary
 16. Henderson, F. G. J., labourer
 18. McCullough, Mrs. Mary
 20. Gray, John, labourer
 22. Growney, Miss Ellen
 24. Woodman, Charles, seaman
 26. Burnside, W. J., machine man
 28. McCormick, R., labourer
 30. McDonald, Henry, finisher
 32. Liggett, John, house repairer
 34. Mawhinney, G., house repairer
 36. Steen, Mrs. Christine
 38. McCormac, J., barber
 40. Gaskin, Wm., sheet metal worker
 42. Carroll, Mrs. Mary
 44. Artt, S., labourer
 46. Harbinson, John, labourer
 48. O'Hara, Alex., conductor
 50. Webster, William, window cleaner
 52. Gowdy, William
 54. Somerville, Mrs. Jeannie
 56. Boyd, Thomas, plater
 58. McCord, Alex., labourer
 60. Jones, William J., labourer
 62. Gordon, Robert H., labourer
 64. Christy, Samuel
 66. McCormick, Mrs. Thomas
 68. McManus, William, postman
 70. Adamson, J., labourer
 72. Smyth, R. T., plumber
 74. Hayes, Samuel, labourer
 76. Campbell, ?
 78. Scott, Walter, welder
 80. Carlisle, William, labourer
 82. Stevenson, Samuel
82a. Rockett, Arthur
 84. McAllister, Saml., sheet metal worker
 86. Coleman, J. W., labourer
 88. Stockart, Samuel, blacksmith
 90. McCarley, George, civil servant
 92. Weller, Arthur, driver
 94. Andrews, J., driver
 96. Cromwell, R. J., store man
 98. Gaynor, George
100. Humphrey, David, labourer
102. Cahoon, H., cutter
104. Vance, John, carpenter
106. Wilson, Thomas
108. Lloyd, William, labourer
110. Kelso, A., iron moulder
112. Palmer, R., labourer
114. Kelso, Andrew, tenter
116. Gaynor, John, machine man
118. Walker, Mrs. Martha
120. Ferguson, Ernest, driver
122. Lee, R., iron moulder
124. Ferguson, Mrs. Margaret
126. Brown, Mrs. Mary
128. Keys, James
130. Macauley, Robert, joiner (McAuley, Robt., carpenter in 1918)
132. Hayes, J.
134. Baird, Joseph, labourer
136. Kerr, James, fitter
138. Bradley, Edward, labourer
140. Andrews, William, dyer
142. Bradley, E., labourer
144. McCully, Arthur, yarn bmr.
146. Martin, Mrs. Edith
148. Stranaghan, Mrs. Cathleen
150. Irwin, Samuel, joiner
152. Irwin, Samuel, overlooker
154. Faulkner, B. J., joiner
156. McNally, Miss Emily
164. Henderson, Fred., labourer
166. Ritchie, Mrs.
168. Finlay, Miss Rebecca
170. McInally, Mrs. Mary
172-174. Thompson, Thos., tram driver
..........here is Heather Street
176-178. Gilpin, John, grocer
180. Lowry, Samuel, labourer
182. Lofthouse, Thomas, labourer
184. Wells, Thomas
186. King, Mrs. Agnes
188. Lavery, H., labourer
190. Shane, John, labourer
192. Moffett, T. A., plumber
194. Tweed, Miss Annie (Tweedie, John, labourer in 1918)
196. Smith, James, labourer
198. Finlay, Thomas, fireman
200. Gibson, David, driver
202. Beattie, Mrs. Mary
204. McFerran, George, labourer
206. McAlister, James, labourer
208. Nesbitt, William, labourer
210. White, Mrs. Hannah
212. Clarke, Joseph, labourer
214. Brankin, Mrs. Mary
216. Redpath, The Misses
218. Carlisle, Patk., house repairer
220. Ferguson, Mrs. Sarah
222. Kilpatrick, William J., labourer
224. Phillips, Fredk., fitter
226. Gillespie, R. J., labourer
228. Magee, Edward, blacksmith
230. Boyd, William James
232. Gregson, Mrs. Elizabeth
234. Lyle, Mrs. Mary
236. Donaghey, W. H., grocer
..........here is Enfield Street
238. Young, John, labourer
240. Martin, Mrs. Eleanor
242. Allely, J., brass moulder
244. Graham, Mrs. Martha
246. McPeake, Miss Mabel
248. McClurg, ?
250. Dickey, Samuel, labourer
252. Peden, William, plumber
254. Hylands, William, labourer
256. Neill, Herbert, labourer
258. Aughey, George, store man
260. Manning, Mrs. Eliza
262. Bennett, Mrs. Ethel
264. French, Samuel, watch man
266. McGrand, Joseph, fitter
268. Lorimer, Miss. Emily

Leoville Street
from 27 Oranmore Street to Kashmir Road

   1. Malone, P.
   3. Hamill, John, labourer
   5. McMenemy, Mrs. Margaret (McMenery, Margaret in 1918)
   7. Connolly, Joseph, tailor (Connelly in 1918)
   9. Phillips, Robert, labourer
 11. Wallace, William, tailor
 13. McCafferty, Patrick, labourer (McCaffery in 1918)
..........here is Bantry Street
 15. McAllister, F., labourer
 17. McGivern, Danl., shop assistant
 19. O'Neill, John, G.P.O.
 21. Heaney, Miss Jeannie
 23. Rooney, William, flax dresser
 25. Dysart, Mrs. Alice
 27. Cavanagh, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........here is Tralee Street
                               __________

   2. Carson, Joseph, tailor
   4. Doran, John, engine driver
   6. Toner, Mrs. Mary
   8. McGivern, Owen, labourer
 10. Dalton, Mrs. Violet
 12. Maginnis, D.
 14. Gallagher, Patk., labourer
 16. Brannigan, Wm. John, baker (Branaghan, John, baker in 1918)
 18. Smyth, Michael, labourer
 20. Connolly, Henry, labourer
 22. Kelly, Daniel, labourer
 24. McMahon, Edward, labourer
 26. Gallaher, Francis, labourer
 28. Ward, Mrs.
 30. Cunningham, J., labourer
 32. Nelson, James, labourer
 34. McKinney, P., seaman
 36. Pollock, Hugh, tailor
 38. Mitchell, Mal., printer
 40. Moore, Mrs. S.
 42. Murphy, P. J., porter
 44. Hoey, Miss Mary, grocer

Lepper Street
from 98 Duncairn Gardens to Churchill Street

   1. Luney, R., cycle repairer
   3. Johnston, James, rivetter
..........here is Hillman Street
..........here is Upper Meadow Street
   5. Vacant ground
..........here is Spamount Street
..........here is Stratheden Street
   7. Ashe, Alex., labourer
   9. Butler, Mrs. E.
 11. Vacant
..........here is New Lodge Road
 13. Magee, Annie
 15. Rooney, Robert, labourer
 17. Canning, Patk., labourer
 19. Quinn, Agnes
 21. Simpson, J., boot finisher
21a. O'Hara, Peter, fire fighter manufacturer
 23. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
 25. Rainey, Hugh, labourer
 27. Maguire, H.
 29. Savage, Mrs.
 31. McKeown, Bernard, labourer
 33. Quigley, Mrs. Mary
 35. Tully, Bridget
 37. Arthurs, Mrs. Bridget
 39. Magee, Miss
 41. Murray, Violet
..........here is Annadale Street
 43. Shaw, George, blacksmith
 45. Maloney, James, labourer
 47. Skillen, Mrs. Annie
 49. Kelly, Dennis, labourer
 51. Moorland, T., labourer
 53. Conlon, George, packer
 55. Kelly, Patrick, labourer
 57. Teggart, J., labourer
 59. Vacant
 61. Rainey, Catherine
 63. Smyth, Joseph, seaman
 65. O'Hanlon, John
 67. McGuiggan, James, wireman
 69. Vacant ground
..........here is Dawson Street
 75. Vacant
 77. Cullen, Robert, labourer
   "   O'Connor, John, tradesman
 79. Foster, William, diver
 81. McAnally, Mrs. Annie
 83. McCleave, Thomas, labourer
 85. Gregory, Francis, labourer
 87. McKinley, Mary
 89. Markey, Mrs. Elizabeth
 91. McCullough, George, painter
 93. Hall, Patrick
 95. Cullen, John
 97. Bradley, John, carter (Brodlay, John, carter in 1918)
 99. Killfin, Dominick, labourer
101. Reid, John, labourer
103-105. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Johnston, Mrs. Frances
   4. Store
   6. Side door
..........here is Hillman Street
   8. Side door
..........here is Upper Meadow Street
 10. Side door
 12. Side door
..........here is Spamount Street
 14. Mills, Robert, grocer
 16. Neeson, J., conductor
 18. Elliott, James, labourer
 20. Christian, John, engineer
 22. McIntyre, Charles, labourer
 24. Morgan, Peter
 26. Butcher, William, railway man
 28. Teeney, Thomas, labourer
 30. Sweeney, S., carter
 32. Laverty, Daniel, coach maker
 34. Calwell, Patrick, grocer
 36. Vacant
 38. Vacant
..........here is New Lodge Road
 40. Corr, Miss R.
 42. O'Hanlon, Patrick, labourer
 44. Boyle, John, labourer
 46. McQuillan, Joseph, carver
 48. O'Neill, Patrick, dealer
50-52. Vacant ground
 54. Baxter, James, labourer
 56. Vacant
 58. McKeown, Patrick, labourer
 60. Fulton, Samuel, boiler scaler
 62. McKenna, Henry, driver
 64. O'Hanlon, H., labourer
 66. Manning, Frank, grocer
 68. Bradley, John, carter
 70. Vacant ground
 72. Magee, Ellen
   "   O'Connell, Teresa
   "   Kelly, Mrs. Mary
   "   Monaghan, Mrs. Nellie
 74. Vacant ground
 76. Lynch, Wm., chimney sweep
   "   McLoughlin, Mrs. Mary
   "   Mackin, Mrs. Mary
   "   Reid, Mrs.
   "   Hamilton, R., labourer
   "   Dutton, D., labourer
 78. Hughes, Thomas, labourer
   "   Lindsay, William, labourer

Leroy Street
at 903 Crumlin Road

   1. O'Connor, P., publican
   3. Ritchie, William
   5. Magee, W. J., fireman
   7. McCreight, Mrs. F. S.
                               __________

   2. Watts, Arthur, chef
   4. Smith, M.
   6. Davidson, Miss Jennie
   8. Hamill, Miss Maggie
 10. Thompson, Jessie
 12. Jamison, Miss Rachel
 14. Barr, Thomas, carpenter
 16. Reilly, James
 18. Sweeney, Wolsley, hackle maker
 20. Campbell, S., labourer
 22. Reynolds, James, labourer
 24. Templeton, Archie, cloth worker
 26. Green, Alexander, labourer
 28. Porter, John, clerk
 30. Turkington, N., iron turner

Lesley Street
off Mill Avenue

   1. Doyle, James, flax dresser
   3. McConnell, Thomas, labourer
   5. Boyd, J., flax dresser
   7. McShane, Mrs. H.
   9. Dougherty, Henry, labourer
 11. McCloskey, James, labourer
 13. Corbett, Michael, labourer
 15. Tinney, Miss E.
 17. Forsythe, Mrs. E.
 19. Moore, Margaret
 21. Corbett, Patrick, labourer
 23. White, S., labourer
 25. McCorry, Ennis, labourer
 27. Greer, R. B., boot repairer
 29. Gray, Miss
 31. Johnston, William
                              __________

   2. Thompson, W. L., flax dresser
   4. Major, Robert, rougher
   6. Burgess, Mrs. M.
   8. Major, James, rougher
 10. McLean, James, labourer
 12. Hagan, James, flax dresser
 14. Moore, Mrs. Catherine
 16. Cullen, Matthew, oiler
 18. Gibbons, Stephen, labourer
 20. O'Hara, George, tram conductor

Letitia Street
at 17 Wilson Street

   1. Cunningham, Joseph, dealer
   3. Caulfield. Mary
   5. Hegarty, Daniel, dealer
   7. Clarke, Patrick, docker
   9. Crane, John, dealer
 11. Campbell, F., labourer
                              __________

   2. Connolly, Margaret
   4. Murray, Edward, carter
   6. Cahoon, Mrs. Sarah
   8. Russell, John, labourer
 10. Gerrity, Charles, labourer
 12. Doyle, Mrs.

Lever Street
from 293 Ligoniel Road to Legnavea Street

   1. Murray, Mrs.
   2. White, W., stager
   3. Rainey, Mrs. M.
   4. McBurney, Jas., roving master
   5. Armstrong, Mrs. A. J.
   6. Flaherty, Walter
   7. Reynolds, Samuel, labourer
   8. Luney, Edward, labourer
   9. Stewart, Joseph

Lewis Street
from 166 North Queen Street to Glenrosa Street

   1. Dawson, Henry, labourer
   3. Mulligan, John, labourer
   5. Dawson, W., lithographer
   7. Duncan, Edward, labourer
   9. Devlin, H., joiner
 11. Bowes, Francis, motorman
 13. Lunn, Samuel, labourer
 15. Brown, George
 17. Pollin, George S.
 19. Warner, W.
 21. McKee, A., hawker
 23. Rice, Mrs.
 25. Lee, James, labourer
 27. Barr, Thomas, labourer
 29. McMullan, Richard
 31. Napier, Mrs.
 33. Thompson, David, shipwright
 35. Gillespie, Mrs.
 37. McGuinness, Latimer
 39. Anderson, James, boiler maker
 41. Vacant
                               __________

   4. Heaney, Albert
   6. Coote, William, driller
   8. Blair, ?
 10. Green, ?
 12. Woods, William, crane driver
 14. Cobain, John
 16. Quinn, R.
 18. Crimble, Miss Cissie (Crymble, Chas., checker in 1918)
 20. Curran, Robert
 22. Ritchie, Samuel, smith
 24. Hanna, R.
 26. Steele, Mrs. Sarah
 28. Torrens, Samuel
 30. White, Robert, joiner
 32. Crawford, A., labourer
 34. Fulton, Mrs. Jane
 36. McGrugin, Geo., labourer
 38. Paul, Henderson, fitter
 40. Rainey, A., plumber
 42. Saunders, Mrs. A.
 44. Beatty, James
 46. Magill, James, watchman
 48. Russell, Mrs. D.
 50. Hanna, R.

Library Street
from 124 Royal Avenue to Library Street Upper

       Watson, Robert, & Co., of Belfast Ltd., cabinet makers, and general house furnishers
..........here is Union Street
       Baird, W. & G., Ltd. (stores)
                               __________

4-8. Bradley, J., publican
 10. Murray, J., commission agent
10a. Shaw, G., blacksmith
   "   McKillen, A., builder
..........here is Union Street
12-14. Kennedy & Morrison, Ltd., mill & railway furnishers, engineers' merchants T.N.: 21044 (3 lines)
 16. Vacant
18-20. Dunn, Robert, & Co., bedding manufacturers
       Baird, W. & G., Ltd. (stores)
       Stewart, John R., Ltd., Wholesale Upholsterers and Hemstitchers
       Acme Hemstitching Works
..........here is Stephen Street
 32. McCormick, Mrs. M., confectioner
 34. Vernor, Alex., labourer
 36. Carroll, James, welder

Library Street Upper
from 181 North Street to 140 Donegall Street

       Vacant ground
..........here is Kent Street
43-45. Vacant
51-55. Lucas, Joseph, Ltd., car accessory manufacturers
..........here is Library Street
 57. Walker, William
 59. National Cash Reg. Co.
 61. McCabe, Patrick, carter
 63. Vacant
65-67. Ward, Mrs. Mary Ann
 69. Hylands, Robt.
   "   McKenna, John
 71. Patton, James, upholsterer
 73. Vacant
 75. Farmer, John, grocer
77-79. Ryan, Thomas
                              __________

       Vacant ground
10-12. Vacant
 14. Scott, John K., Ltd., hardwood merchants
 16. Cunningham, P., dealer
 18. Toal, Mrs.
 20. Nolan, Mrs. Margaret
 22. Flanigan, Joseph, labourer
 24. Cunningham, P., dealer
..........here is Carrick Hill Place
 26. Rooney, Charles, labourer
 28. Gilmore, R. J., labourer
 30. Vacant
32-34. Burns, Thomas, fowl dealer
 36. McCamley, J., hair dresser
38-40. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans
..........here is Park Street
 42. Vacant
 44. Curry, Mary, lodging house
 46. Burns, Mrs.
 48. Quinn, William
 50. Thompson, James, spinning master
 52. O'Kane, Bridget, grocer
 54. McCready, P.
 56. Murray, Thomas, dealer
 58. Maxwell, W. H., fruiterer
..........here is Wall Street
66-68. Gallagher, J., publican
..........here is Unity Street
..........here is Lower Regent Street
110. Farmer, John
110. Farmer, John
116. Walker, Charles
118. Eastwood, Henry
120. O'Neill, William, hair dresser
122. Black, Mrs.
124. Griffin, Henry, joiner
126. Farmer, John, horse dealer
128. Monaghan, C., coach painter
        Side doors

Lichfield Avenue
from 44 Grace Avenue to Bloomfield Road

   1. Johnston, W., & Co. (gateway)
   3. Millar, John, fitter's helper
   5. Burrows, A., gardener
   7. Todd, James, waiter
   9. Burrows, Frederick
 11. Henry, John, clerk
 13. Taylor, A., labourer
 15. Harvey, Mrs.
 17. Burne, William, gardener
 19. Caldwell, William
 21. Smith, Alexander, fitter
 23. Occupied
 25. Betts, George, electric welder
 27. Hagan, F.
 29. Scott, James, joiner
 31. Carson, Samuel, plater
 33. Bowman, Miss E.
 35. McAdam, John
 37. Crawford, Mrs.
 39. Connolly, H., milk server
 41. Armstrong, A., painter
 43. Holland, Miss
 45. McMillan, L.
 47. Ritchie, William, foreman
 49. Sharpe, Agnes
 51. Brown, J., time keeper
 53. Mays, William John
 55. Galbraith, James
                               __________

   2. Lowry, Henry, sheet metal worker
   4. Montgomery, T., labourer
   6. Galbraith, T., caretaker
   8. Galbraith, R.
 10. McMaster, N., carpenter
 12. Rea, Robert, plumber
 14. Hagan, Samuel, shop assistant
 16. Thompson, Samuel E.
 18. Cochrane, T., salesman
 20. Wright, Joseph
 22. Atkinson, Hugh, labourer
 24. Kelly, H., brick layer
 26. Edwards, Walter, carpenter
 28. Coates, Samuel, plater
 30. Larmour, Mrs.
 32. McBratney, E., labourer
 34. Bradley, John
 36. Castles, Wesley
 38. Martin, John S., clerk
 40. Maxwell, James, joiner
 42. Miller, William G.
 44. Henderson, Anna Jane
 46. King, Thomas, engineer
 48. Morris, R. L. M., printer
 50. McVea, Victor S.
 52. Honan, William G.
 54. Casement, J., tram conductor
 56. Smith, James, engineer
 58. Steele, Miss F.

Liffey Street
from 30 Shannon Street to Manor Street

   1. Stewart, David, labourer
   3. Glenn, Robert
   5. Weir, R. J., watch man
   7. Young, Mrs. M.
   9. Davidson, Mrs. M.
 11. Gordon, William, fitter
 13. McKeown, William, spinning master
 15. Baker, Mrs. J.
 17. Smith, Richard, labourer
 19. Townsley, W., window cleaner
 21. Michael, Robert
 23. Molyneaux, W., labourer
 25. Smyth, William, painter
 27. McGuiggan, John, driver
 29. Irvine, James, labourer
 31. Parkhill, Joseph, labourer
                               __________

   2. Young, William
   4. Cunningham, Mrs. J.
   6. McConnell, ?
   8. Duncan, Jane
 10. Johnston, Samuel H., labourer
 12. Magill, Thomas, labourer
 14. Murphy, James, labourer
 16. Donelan, George, labourer
 18. Lough, Mrs. Ellen
 20. Seth, George, labourer
 22. Henderson, A., coachman
 24. Gilmore, W., cabinet maker
 26. Smith, Miss Ellen
 28. Getty, Mrs. Lavinia

Ligoniel Place
at 212 Ligoniel Road

                             [right hand side]
52a. Martin, Thomas
 52. Martin, Joseph, rougher
 51. McDonald, Margaret
 50. Boyd, John, labourer
 49. Morrow, John, clerk
 48. Roulston, Mary Ann
 47. McNally, Thomas, labourer
 46. Costello, Mary
 45. Robinson, Abraham, labourer
                               __________

 53. Donaghy, Mrs. C.
 54. McQuillan, P., house repairer
 55. Corbett, Edward, labourer
..........here is Mountainview Street
 56. Corbett, P. J., labourer
 57. McCloskey, Mrs. E.
 58. McClean, John, labourer
 59. Ritchie, Mrs. M.

Ligoniel Road
at 888 Crumlin Road

1-3. Young, John, grocer
   5. O'Hara, P., labourer
   7. Noble, Miss K.
   9. O'Connor, James, supper saloon
 11. Smyrl, William
 13. Miller, Miss Cassie
 15. Carson, R., yarn worker
 17. Davidson, Mrs. Sarah
 19. Martin, Miss Martha
 21. Hodgins, H.
 23. Coulter, L. G., manager
 25. Slavin, Miss B.
 27. Leeburn, T.
 29. Smyth, William, iron turner
 31. Ramsey, T., carpenter
 33. Coulter, John, labourer
 35. Wilson, William, fitter
 37. Hutchinson, Rev. D. C.
 39. McCausland, William John
 41. Kinnon, R., labourer
 43. Snoddy, Wm. Jas., civil servant
 45. Ardis, S., iron turner
 47. Lyness, T. H. M., store man
 49. Neill, A. E., insurance agent
 51. Bell, John
..........here is Springvale Street
       Belfast Corporation Baths
 53. Mulgrew, Alex., painter
 57. Cassidy, Mrs. T. E.
   "   Jackson, Dr. W. J.
 59. Heron, John, warehouseman
 61. Mulholland, Miss Sarah, teacher
 63. Moore, Miss Sarah
 65. Jackson, J., sett maker
 67. Riddell, John, draper
 69. Millar, George, clerk
 71. Cairns, Mrs.
 73. Cookson, J. S., printer
 75. McMullen, Thos., R.U.C.
107. Heron, William, merchant
109. McMahon, S. A., clerk
111. McKinlay, Miss
113. Barritt, G. S., R.U.C.
115. Millar, Mrs.
                              Wright's Hill

        Bill, Miss Agnes
                         St. Mark's Vicarage
        Craig, Rev. C. H. B., M.A.
        St. Mark's Church, Ballysillan
        St. Mark's P.E. School, Ballysillan - T. Welshman, principal
                               St. Mark's
        Welshman, Thomas, principal
..........here is McDowell's Row
125-125a. Doherty, J., grocer
127. Milliken, Mrs. Martha (Milligan, Mrs. Martha in 1918)
129. Hodgen, Harry
131. McGrath, H., labourer
133. Gallagher, C., chauffeur
135. Stewart, William
137. Ligoniel Dispensary - Dr. Howard Nelson, M.B., B.Ch., registrar
..........here is Leginn Street
137a. McIlhagger, G. E., M.P.S., chemist
139. McCombe, Mrs. M.
141. Jones, W. B., publican
..........here is Limehill Street
143-145. Rusk, J. K., newsagent
147. Sands, F., grocer, etc.
149. Molloy, Matthew
151. Ligoniel Orange Hall - Saml. McCurley, caretaker
153-157. Vacant ground
..........here is Legburn Street
159a. Fyfe, T. R., R.U.C.
159. Store
161. Bunting, John, clerk
163. R.U.C. Barracks
165. Pollock, W., sergt. R.U.C.
        Parochial Hall
        The Presbytery - Rev. Father McNamara, P.P. T.N.: 43401
        St. Vincent de Paul's Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. Father McNamara, P.P.
        St. Vincent de Paul's male & female P.E. Schools - W. McC. Mallaghan and Miss Glasgow, principals
173. Weir, Alfred, engineer
175. Masterson, James
177. Tolland, Thomas
179. McGurnahan, B. J., teacher
181. Mearns, George, butcher
183. Castles, Victor
185. Vacant
187. Mulvenna, H., carpenter
189-195. Store
197. Salvage Depot
199. Vacant
201. Horner, Mrs.
203. Foley, Robert, soldier
205. Cassidy, John, shoe maker
..........here is Mountain Place
        Ewart, William, & Son, Ltd., Mountain Mill, Flax Spinners
211. Adams, Alexander, labourer
213. Vacant
215. Graham, R., hair dresser
217. Middleton, John
219. Neill, William, fitter
221. Taylor, Elizabeth
223. Wright, William, labourer
..........here is Legboy Street
225. Townsley, J. F., labourer
   "    McDonald, C., labourer
   "    Sharkie, Mrs. Annie
227. Bell, Robert, rent agent
   "    Ligoniel Post Office - Robert Bell, postmaster
227a. Riddel, John, draper
229. Bell, J. B., grocer
..........here is Legland Street
231-233. Castles, Mrs. Lydia, draper
235. Wright, Mrs.
237. Rolley, Mrs. Lena
239. Hatton, J., driver
241. McBurney, John, labourer
243. O'Hagan, Mrs. Margaret
245. Smith, Miss M.
247. Doherty, E., bar man
249. Keilty, J., overlooker
251. McGoldrick, Miss A.
253. Rolston, James, flesher
255. Rolston, Mrs., confectioner
257. Walker, F., grocer
259. Armstrong, Ed., rougher
261. Donaghy, Edward, confectioner
..........here is Leganoe Street
263-265. Gallagher, H., grocer
267. McMurray, W., bnding. master
269. Biggar, William
271. Sweeney, Mrs. M.
273-275. Bruce, Arthur, publican
277. McCarthy, Mrs.
279. Vacant
281. Stewart, Matthew
283. Eckford, J., spinning master
285. Neill, E., fitter
287. Crozier, W., reeling master
289. Martin, Mrs.
291-293. Payne, Emily
..........here is Lever Street
295. Boyd, George, flax dresser
297. Wallace, J., iron turner
299. King, A., labourer
301. Wallace, William, fitter
303. Wallace, Agnes
305. Smyth, Robert J., card master
307. Dunlop, D., porter
                       Ligoniel House Lodge
        O'Neill, Thomas, store man
                        Ligoniel Villa, Wolfhill
        Humphreys, James, mechanic
                            Ligoniel Houses
   1. McCracken, J., cashier
   2. Smyth, J. K., manager
329a. Smiley, ?
                                 Old Forge
       Ligoniel Quoit and Dart Club
       Salisbury Social Club
       Conn, J.
       Ligoniel Unionist Association - Robert Bell, secretary
       Ligoniel Football Grounds
       Masonic Hall - Adderley, caretaker
                             Rock Cottages
       Coulter, Robert
                       White Rock Cottages
   1. McMillen, S., labourer
   2. Luney, John, driver
                          The City Cottages
   1. Murray, Richard, labourer
   2. Morgan, J. D., labourer
   3. McAfee, Francis, labourer
   4. Demolished
   5. Teggart, Robert
..........here is City Boundary
                               __________

   2. Bicker, A., flesher
4-6. Vacant
   8. Coburn, R., driller
 10. Tyrrell, Margaret
 12. Smith, Mrs.
 14. Gordon, Mrs.
 16. McCallan, J., flax dresser
 18. Mairs, Miss A.
 20. Kennedy, S., bar man
 22. Bell, Alex.
 24. Murray, David, labourer
 26. Bell, Samuel, dairyman
 28. Vacant
..........here is Legmore Street
 30. Hamill, Samuel, weaver
 32. Laverty, Alex., saddler
 34. Francey, Mrs. Maggie
 36. McCallan, Jas., window cleaner
 38. Hamilton, H., labourer
 40. Clarke, R., oiler
..........here is Limepark Street
 42. Williamson, A., tram conductor
 44. Robinson, Miss Leah
 46. Sheppard, Miss E., confectioner
 48. McIlwrath, J., iron turner
 50. Ritchie, Miss
 52. Chapman, P.
..........here is Legane Street
 54. Campbell, Miss Etta
 56. Cathcart, George
 58. Herdman, Mrs.
 60. Giffen, John, hackle setter
 62. Ritchie, James, labourer
 64. Graham, George, gardener
 66. Glenbank Public Park
 68. Moffatt, John, driver
70a. Cassidy, V. E., cashier
70-80. Robb, Mrs. Mary E.
..........here is Emerson's Row
                           Emerson's Cottage
       Craig, Margaret
                           Glenside Cottages
       Semple. Thomas, labourer
       Hamill, Hugh, labourer
       Minoll, Robert, labourer
       Vacant shop
..........here is Emerson's Row
 82. Stores
       Doagh Flaxspinning Co. Ltd., Ballysillan Mill
86-94. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 96. Ritchie, Mrs.
 98. Warren, P. A., builder
104. Ewart's Flax Spinning Co. (store)
106. Shilliday, James, fitter
108-110. Carson & Robinson, Textile Machine Engineers and Machinery Brokers. T.N.: 43964
112. McClean, Mrs. L.
114. McClean, Paul, soldier
116. Ballysillan Mission Hall
118-126. Vacant ground
128. King, Thomas, labourer
130. Wade, Mrs. E.
132. Doran, Mrs. G.
134. Coyle, John
136. O'Neill, Henry, slater
138. Kelly, John, shop assistant
140. Mooney, Mrs. M.
142. McAfee, John, bar man
144. McAleese, Henry, engineer
146. Bell, S.
148. Gourley, Alfred T.
150. McFall, Miss M.
152. Brooks, George, labourer
154. McKeown, Sarah A.
156. McGoldrick, J., labourer
158. Henderson, M., labourer
160. Conway, James, labourer
162. Smiley, Mrs. Margaret
164. Rowley, Thomas, labourer
166. Kelly, Mrs. E.
168. Kelly, William, rougher
170. Armstrong, James, labourer
172. McMurray, Robert, labourer
174. McGrandles, G., dealer
176. Keith, R., labourer
178. Murray, John, labourer
180. McMurray, James, bundler
182. Darragh, James, labourer
184. McCleery, Wm. J., labourer
186. Smith, William, labourer
188. McGinty, Martha
190. Rowley, J. P., labourer
192. Kelly, John, labourer
194. Boal, John, rougher
196. Toland, William
198. Crosby, Miss Mary
200. Ross, Andrew
202. Scullion, H., sorter
204. McGinty, Maud
206. Irvine, Elizabeth
208. Henderson, Isaac, hair dresser
210. McLaverty, James
212. Ritchie, Mrs. M., grocer
..........here is Legoniel Place
214-216. Golden, Jas., prison officer
218. Ligoniel Methodist Church - Rev. D. C. Hutchinson
..........here is Wolfhill Avenue
220. Kelly, E., grocer
222. Hodgens, James, driller
224. Thompson, R., flax dresser
226. Hamilton, Mrs. C.
228. Henderson, Wm., window cleaner
230. Crothers, W. J., labourer
232. O'Reilly, John, flax dresser
234. Baxter, Mrs. H.
236. Mills, David, painter
238. Crawford, John, flax dresser
240. McBride, R., labourer
242. Kell, W,., preparing master
244. Sands, Peter, packer
246. Porter, Robert, labourer
248. Ewing, James
250. Ewing, Jane E.
252. Mulholland, I., labourer
254. Edmond, James, flax dresser
256. Kell, Miss I. R.
258. Arlow, William, carter
260. Halliday, T., over looker
262. Murray, John, fitter
264. Skillen, J. A., fireman
266. Boyd, David, labourer
268. Arlow, Samuel, iron turner
270. Stewart, Esther
272. Magill, Elizabeth
..........here is Mill Avenue
                          Wolfhill Old Lodge
        Adair, Alex., labourer
                                 The Glen
        McBride, S.
                               The Glen Inn
        McFadden, V., publican
                              Glen Cottages
        Davidson, Arthur, labourer
        Taggart, Robert, labourer
..........here is Wolfhill Road

Lille Park
(Finaghy)
off Lisburn Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Smith, H., winch man
   3. Comerford, D., motor driver
   5. Dobbin, Mrs.
   7. Moore, Samuel, lorry driver
   9. Robinson, C., painter
 11. Skelly, M. J., packing case maker
 13. Murphy, Isaac, labourer
 15. Crangle, Charles
 17. Fitzsimmons, J.
 19. Coulter, Richard, labourer
 21. Allison, G.
 23. Kynes, H. A., gardener
 25. Steenson, William
 27. Kennedy, James, labourer
 29. Janeway, George, messenger
 31. Rice, Richard
 33. Craig, C., labourer
 35. Adams, J. E., waiter
 37. Cowan, Thomas, sail maker
 39. McKnight, Thomas, postman
                              __________

   2. McIlveen, Mrs.
   4. Moyna, P., postman
   6. McCormick, R.
   8. Muldoon, T., fireman
 10. Weir, W., labourer
 12. Dorrity, E., plumber
 14. Camlin, C. B., traveller
 16. Smyth, W., caretaker
 18. Hamill, W. J., linen lapper
 20. Stevenson, T., labourer
 22. Campbell, William, driver
 24. O'Brien, John N., motorman
 26. Hewitt, J., labourer
 28. Park, S., fitter
 30. Allen, Thomas, postman
 32. Gibbons, J., clerk
 34. Martin, Hugh, plumber
 36. Warnock, E.
 38. Cree, Mrs.
 40. Morrison, Mrs. Ruby

Lilliput Road
from 262 York Street to North Queen Street

1-7a. Vacant
   9. Limestone Garage
                              __________

   2. Mercer & Co., bakers

Lilliput Street
from 194 North Queen Street to Cosgrave Street

   1. Dowling, Annie, publican
   3. Vacant
   5. Reid, J., labourer
   7. Campbell, Archibald
   9. Dickie, James
 11. Foster, George
 13. Toland, David
 15. Magill, J., labourer
 17. Bronty, William
 19. Millar, Mrs.
 21. McClure, W., labourer
 23. McMeekin, William, labourer
 25. Cuthbert, Ernest, labourer
..........here is Tramway Street
 27. Vance, M., labourer
 29. Campbell, James, labourer
 31. Campbell, Thomas
 33. Anderson, ?
 35. Thompson, Mrs. Ellen
 37. Campbell, William, labourer
 39. McElhone, Thomas, fitter
 41. Park, Andrew, labourer
 43. McClelland, William
 45. Montgomery, E.
 47. Smith, Alexander
 49. Crozier, W., pavior
 51. Stewart, John, dyer
 53. Frizell, Ernest
 55. Miller, G.
 57. Lee, James, labourer
 59. Hutchinson, John, labourer
 61. Caldwell, David, holder-up
 63. Brown, William, messenger
 65. Sewell, William
 67. McAllister, Wm., labourer
 69. Boyd, James, labourer
 71. Green, Isaac
 73. Vance, Mrs. Rosetta
 75. Devine, Edward, labourer
 77. Vacant
 79. Erskine, William
 81. Smylie, J. H.
83-93. Vacant ground
 95. Hall, Herbert
 97. Occupied
 99. Vacant
101. Campbell, David
103. McIlwaine, William J.
                               __________

4-6. Knocker, Thomas, carter
   8. Gaston, Alex., postman
 10. Gaston, Robert
 12. Campbell, Archie
 14. Livingstone, Albert
 16. Young, Samuel
 18. Spiers, J.
 20. Patterson, M., seaman
 22. Totten, Mrs.
 24. Reid, Mrs. Louisa
 26. McMeekin, Miss Ellen
 28. Henry, Mrs. Sarah
 30. McIlwrath, John, labourer
 32. Reid, William
 34. Loughlin, Mrs. Margaret
34a. Allison, Charles J.
36-52. Vacant ground
 54. Rankin, David
 56. Gordon, Frank
 58. Frizzell, Ernest, grocer
 60. Devine, Mrs. Edith
 62. McAllister, Mrs. Mary
 64. McComish, John
 66. Nimmons, John, labourer
 68. Scott, Henry
 70. English, W. J.
 72. Graham, William
 74. McDowell, Mrs. Sarah
 76. Millar, James
 78. McCartney, W. H., labourer
 80. Millar, Albert E.
 82. Bell, Cecil
 84. Geddis, Frederick, carter
 86. English, Thomas
 88. McElhone, A., labourer
90-92. Vacant
 94. Sweeney, Mrs. Elizabeth
 96. Erskine, Mrs. Nellie
 98. Vance, James
100. McCullough, Andrew

Lime Street
from 71 Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. Side door
   3. McFarland, Robert, labourer
   5. Gardiner, ?
   7. Adamson, John
   9. Ross, Mrs.
 11. Braden, Mrs.
 13. Leitch, Mrs. M. J.
 15. McFall, John
 17. Thomas, John
 19. Gray, Samuel
 21. Spence, William
 23. Middleton, W. J.
 25. Simmons, Robert, sawyer
 27. Keating, Matilda
 29. Johnstone, Mrs.
 31. McGarry, Mrs.
 33. McGarry, George
                               __________

   2. Lyttle, Alexander
 2a. Johnston, Hugh, dealer
   4. Crawford, Herbert, labourer
   6. Robinson, Lucy
   8. Allen, Thomas D., labourer
 10. Larmour, James, confectioner
 12. Murphy, William J.
 14. Larmour, Daniel
 16. Lusty, R. J., labourer (Luster, Thomas in 1918)
 18. Coulter, Edwd., pavior
 20. Grey, Mrs. C.
 22. Johnston, Hugh
 24. Jennings, R., driller
 26. Lindsay, Maggie
 28. Cavannah, Frank
 30. McMullan, J., carter
 32. Rowney, M., painter
 34. King, David, turner
 36. Doole, Thomas, bar man
 38. McKinley, Samuel, slater

Limehill Street
at 141 Ligoniel Road

   4. McDonald, Joseph, labourer
   6. Quail, William, labourer
   8. Sands, Annie
 10. Booth, Mrs. Annie
 12. O'Neill, Mrs.
 14. McGrady, D., labourer
 16. Carlin, Daniel, labourer
 18. McWilliams, Hugh
 20. Moore, Mrs.
 22. Hamilton, James, labourer
 24. Ryans, Miss Sarah
 26. Curry, Mrs. Emily (Corry, John, hackle setter in 1918)
 28. Derby, Mary
 30. McDonagh, Mrs. M.
 32. Toolan, James
 34. Noble, Mrs. L.
 36. McLavery, William, labourer
 38. McCullough, Miss Mary

Limepark Street
from 40 Ligoniel Road to Lavens Drive

   1. Marshall, Mrs. E.
   3. Glass, William John, labourer
   5. O'Neill, Lizzie (Neill, Lizzie in 1918)
   7. Hare, John, carter
   9. McGinty, James, labourer
 11. Kelly, Mrs. T. J.
 13. Hamill, William J., labourer
 15. Toner, Mrs. Isabella
 17. Lundy, John, labourer
 19. Stewart, John, labourer
 21. Armstrong, Thomas, labourer
                               __________

   2. Rainey, Samuel, packer
   4. Woodside, John, labourer
   6. Reid, Hugh, shoe maker
   8. Mackintosh, R., shipwright
 10. McKelvey, Robert, labourer
 12. Morrow, Thomas
 14. Hawkins, Mrs. Minnie
 16. Marrs, W. T. V., iron turner
 18. Garrett, James, plasterer
 20. McDonald, Harry, labourer
 22. Johnston, David, driver
 24. Townsley, Mrs. Jane
 26. Martin, H., labourer

Limestone Road
from 2 York Road to 349 Antrim Road

   1. Saunderson, Mrs. Lena, fruiterer
   3. Jennymount Post Office - J. M. Eames, postmistress
   5. Skelton, K., baker
..........here is North Queen Street
       City Brick & Terra Cotta Co. Ltd. (Head Office - Ocean Buildings, Donegall Square South). T.N.: 44643
       Mountcollyer P.E. School
..........here is Limestone Street
..........here is Alexandra Avenue
..........here is The Glen
                             __________

2-16. Vacant
20-22. Thompson, T., & Sons, monumental sculptors
 24. A.R.P. Garage
..........here is North Queen Street
 28. Oswald, James, rivetter
 30. Anderson, Miss Susan
 32. McCracken, Mrs. Florence
 34. McDowell, Harry
 36. McCullough, Mrs. E.
 38. Young, Charles, driver
 40. Johnstone, E., labourer
 42. Venus, Isaac, seaman
 44. Sloan, John
 46. Boyd, David
..........here is Tramway Street
 48. Vance, Mrs. Margaret
 50. Patrick, Herbert, labourer
 52. Lowe, Joseph J.
 54. Coulter, William J., oiler
 56. McCrum, Joseph, labourer
 58. McDonnell, John
 60. Brooks, H., labourer
 62. Keenan, William, labourer
 64. Magee, Mrs., confectioner
 66. Ryan, William H., rigger
 68. Dobbin, Samuel, helper
 70. Davidson, S.
 72. Finlay, Mrs. Jane
 74. McDowell, Samuel
 76. Martin, John, labourer
 78. Brolly, B. G.
 80. Rickey, William, joiner
 82. McClean, Mrs.
 84. Cowden, Archie, joiner
 86. Currell, John, sailor
 88. Rankin, James, labourer
 90. Thompson, Andrew, labourer
 92. Watson, David, carter
 94. Patrick, Miss Mary
 96. McKee, George
 98. Strain, David
100. Snodden, Henry, labourer
102. Moore, William, labourer
104. Fulton, Mrs. L.
106. Dickey, Mrs.
108. Gettis, Robert, labourer
110-112. Vacant
114-118. Occupied
120. McDougall, Daniel
122. Occupied
124. McCorkell, John
126. Irvine, Alex.
128. Patience, James
130. Atcheson, George
132. Agnew, Mrs. V.
134. Kerr, Mrs. M.
136. Graham, William
138. Pepper, John, fitter
140. Radcliffe, James F.
142. Fry, ?
144. Vacant ground
..........here is Robina Street
146. Boggy, George, lorry driver
148. Crymble, The Misses
150. Occupied
152. McCallum, Frederick
154. Williamson, Mrs. Lily
156. Kelly, Rachel
158. McCracken, Mrs. Mary J.
160-162. Vacant
164. McCann, Mrs. Susan
166. Vacant
168. Ace, Mrs. Minnie
170. Lee, John, civil servant
172. Ritchie, John A.
174. Somerville, Mrs.
176. Crawford, George H., porter
178. Woodside, James, joiner
180. A.R.P. Post
182. McMurtry, John
184. Vacant
186. Carney, John
188-190. Vacant
192. McVeigh, Edward, plumber
194. Charles, Mrs. Margaret
196. Cowden, James
198. Vacant
200. Occupied
202. Vacant
204. Cobain, Mrs. Mary
206. Crampton, William
..........here is Lawther Street
208-212. Vacant
214. N.F.S. Station
..........here is Newington Street
216. Carson, S.
218. Weakley, Mrs.
220. Moorehead, John, commercial traveller
222. McCaughey, S. N., plumber
224. Holy Family Church (side entrance)
226. Vacant
228. Holy Family Presbytery - Rev. Father Walls, C.C.
230. A.R.P. First Aid Post
232. Vacant
..........here is Atlantic Avenue
234. Henry, E. J., foreman
236. Cassaty, M.
238. Anglim, Patrick, civil servant
240. Vacant
242. Matchett, Robt. J., machinist
244. Glass, Mrs. Annie
246. Loftus, J., joiner
248. Rice, ?
250. Nestor, Michael
252. Sharkey, ?
254. McNally, J. H., inspector
256. Hamilton, George
258. Brown, W. R., gardener
260. Frackelton, Ernest, R.A.F.
262. Mateer, James, missionary
264. Fleming, Robert, R.U.C.
266. Glover, Mrs.
268. O'Neill, Miss Margaret
270. Watters, Miss Florence
272. Murray, Charles, salesman
274. Hall, Mrs. R. M.
..........here is Oceanic Avenue
278. Limestone Plumbing Works
280-284. McWilliams, R., builder and contractor
286-292. Vacant ground
294-300. Vacant
302. Gilmore, John, tobacconist
304. Vacant
306. Archbold, S.

Limestone Street
off Limestone Road

..........here is Alexandra Avenue
                         Mountcollyer Cottage
       Vacant
                                  Glenavon
       Vacant
..........here is Clanchattan Street
   1. McQuitty, Robert
   3. McAuley, James, postman
   5. McCarnan, Miss Rose
   7. Loughrey, Miss
   9. Kelly, Mrs.
 11. Carroll, Mrs.
 13. Vacant
..........here is Parkend Street
 15. Ewing, F. A., shirt and collar manufacturer
..........here is Mileriver Street