LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg)  (Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  (I J K)

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)  -   ( N O P)  -  (Q R)  -  (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

Cable Street
Newtownards Road to Fox Street

   3. McAllister, Thomas, labourer
   5. Steele, John, red leader
   7. Gordon, Saml., labourer
   9. Craig, Thomas, labourer
 11. Wilson, Mary
 13. Gillespie, Robt., labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Aikin, Wm., labourer
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Moore, Robert, labourer
25 to 29. Vacant
 31. Nabney, John, labourer
 33. Kingland, Henry, labourer
 35. Christie, Edward, driller
 37. Vacant
 39. Quinn, John, foreman
 41. Davis, Wm., labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Walker, G., labourer
 47. Crothers, Sophia
 49. Johnston, F., labourer
 51. Brown, J., labourer
 53. Kennedy, Wm., engineer
 55. Vacant
 57. Morrow, Wm., labourer
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Kennedy, Jas., shipwright
   6. Jameson, Hugh, labourer
   8. Thompson, T., boiler maker
 10. Somerset, Jas., labourer
 12. Crawford, Alex., labourer
 14. McCrory, Wm., baker
 16. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 18. Fleming, Alex., labourer
 20. Patterson, Thos., labourer
 22. Boyle, Peter, labourer
 24. Munn, Wm., labourer
 26. Parker, T., joiner
 28. Vacant
 30. Stead, J.
 32. Vacant
 34. Scott, David, labourer
 36. Rogers, J., labourer
 38. Payne, Eliza
 40. Fitchie, Henry, labourer
 42. Nelson, William, baker
 44. Duncan, Edward, labourer
 46. Wilson, John, labourer
 48. English, Thomas, labourer
 50. Mills, W. J., labourer
 52. Gordon, John, labourer
 54. Parker, Wm., printer
 56. Vacant
 58. Smith, Stewart, labourer
 60. Matier, Francis, electrician

Cadogan Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                              {left hand side}
                                  Markinch
      Vacant
                                  Crusheen
      Hunter, Fras., linen manufacturer
                                  Highbury
      Ross, John, of Ross Bros. Ltd.
                                  Sunbury
      Macassey, L. L., M.Inst. C.E., Barrister-at-Law
                                   Wilmar
      Mitchell, Marcus A., tea merchant

Cadogan Street
off Agincourt Avenue

   1. England, Wm., cloth passer
   3. Callen, Fras., stoker
   5. McClune, Mrs.
   7. Dickson, Alex., carpenter
   9. Gallagher, Geo., postman
 11. Hutchinson, Alex., labourer
 13. Gillespie, George
 15. Calvert, Mrs. Mary Ann
                                __________

   2. Watson, John, joiner
   4. McConnell, John, grocer
   6. Barclay, William
   8. Prentice, W. J., photographer
 10. Murphy, Hugh Henry, labourer
 12. Irvine, Alex., packer
 14. Gregg, Robt., shoe maker
 16. Gilmore, William, french polisher

Cairns Street
off Leeson Street

   1. O'Reilly, Thos., spirit grocer
   3. Henry, John, labourer
   5. Beatson, Robert, labourer
   7. Houston, Con, labourer
   9. Hawthorn, David, flax dresser
 11. Vacant
 15. Phoenix, Mary, spinner
 17. Vacant
 19. O'Neill, Robert, labourer
21, 23. Beacon, John, spirit grocer
                             __________

   2. McLaughlin, W., grocer
   4. Hughes, Thos., labourer
   6. Matthews, Wm., labourer
   8. O'Neill, Margaret
 10. McGarrell, Sarah (McGarl in 1907)
 12. McIlroy, Mary
 14. O'Neill, John
 16. Moreland, John, labourer
 18. Woods, Margaret
 20. Devlin, Peter, labourer
 22. Donnelly, John, weaver
 24. Welsh, James, labourer
 26. Kelly, E., labourer
 28. Quigley, John, coal man
 30. Leonard, Michael, fitter

Cairo Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. McAllister, A., printer
   3. Jordan, Wilfred, upholsterer
   5. Kyle, Thomas, carpenter
   7. Parkinson, Mrs. Mary
   9. Anderson, Jas., box maker
 11. Vacant
 13. Fleming, Henry, rivetter
 15. Clements, David, bread server
 17. Cleland, Campbell
 19. Gilmore, Saml., bread server
 21. Harrison, Samuel, joiner
 23. Sheehan, Mrs.
 25. Allen, James L., plumber
 27. McCune, John, motor man
 29. Mack, Hugh, labourer
 31. Bradshaw, D., labourer
 33. McKeown, Samuel
 35. Boyd, James, postman
 37. Campbell, Joseph, tram conductor
                             __________

   2. McKibbin, Wm., farmer
   4. Press, Mrs.
   6. Cunningham, James, joiner
   8. Donaldson, James
 10. Wilson, R. G., postman
 12. Matchett, Thomas, plumber
 14. Smyth, James
 16. Gordon, Elizabeth
 18. Doherty, William, baker
 20. Halliday, Thos., carter
 22. York, Wm., clerk
 24. Smyth, G., linen business
 26. Faller, Emmuel, watch and clock maker
 28. Thornton, Thos., printer
 30. Cafferty, Joseph, carpenter
 32. Erskine, David, linen lapper
 34. Peel, Alex., traveller
 36. Magill, John, baker

Caledon Street

   2. Sharpe, Richard, labourer
   4. Gray, Wm. Jas., rivetter
   6. Campbell, Hugh, yarn dresser
   8. Lyons, Thomas, carpenter
 10. Dixon, James, moulder
 12. Moffett, Robt., labourer
 14. Warren, Wm., van driver
 16. Holmes, Wm., van driver
 18. Vacant
 20. McCreedy, Jane

Caledonia Street
University Street to College Park Avenue

                               Park Avenue
   1. Vacant
   3. O'Kane, Joseph, cashier
       side entrance to Fitzroy Avenue Church and Schools - White, Wm., sexton
...........College Green intersects
...........University Avenue intersects
                            Martello House
       Hutchinson, Mrs.
                           Convention Villas
   1. Dawson, Mrs. Cecilia
                                 Maureen
   2. McLoughlin, M. B., grain and potato merchant
                           Caledonia House
       Tate, Thomas
                          Caledonia Terrace
   1. Duncan, Travers K.
   2. Cooke, Rev. Ralph B., M.A., rector of All Saints' Church, University Street.

Callendar Street
Castle Lane to Donegall Square North

   1. Crawford, James, & Sons, wholesale and retail wine and spirit merchants
   3. Storeroom for Imperial Hotel
5 to 11. Millar, Boyd & Reid, Ltd., wholesale warehousemen
 13. Lindsay, J., & Co. Ltd., workers' and goods entrance
 15. Richardson Bros., & Co.'s yarn store
 15. Island Spinning Co. Ltd., linen thread manufacturers - Works, Lisburn
17, 19. Richardson, J. N., Sons & Owden, back entrance to warehouse
                               First Floor
 21. Smyth, Walter, solicitor and commissioner for affidavits
 21. Ward, W. H. & Son, Agents Sun Insurance Office
 21. Lynn, W. H., C.E., architect
                             Second Floor
 21. Vacant
 21. Todd, Robert, caretaker
                            __________

   2. Free Trade Tavern - Murtagh, M., proprietor
   4. Maguire, G., proprietor Fox Tavern
   6. Keegan, Peter, & Co. Ltd., Distillers, Rectifiers, Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants
8 to 14. Hanna & Browne, Cabinet makers, Upholsterers and Carpet Importers
 16. Houston, S. C., and Robson, R., officers of Inland Revenue
16, 18. Dunville & Co. Ltd., Royal Irish Distilleries, Bonded Warehouse
 20. Preston, John , & Co., flax and linen yarn merchants and bleachers
                          Payne's Buildings
 22. Mahaffy, H. & W., solicitors - W. I. Mahaffy, G. H. Wheeler
                            Second Floor
 22. Vacant

California Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   3. Grant, Margaret
   5. Milligen, Catherine
   7. Griffin, Harry, carpenter
   9. Graham, Robert, carpenter
 11. Priestly, Lizzie
 13. Donnelly, Elizabeth
 15. McWilliams, Stewart, porter, G.P.O.
 17. Nugent, Samuel, painter
 19. Magee, Daniel, glass beveller
 21. Ferguson, R., bath attendant
 23. Maguire, John, labourer
25, 27. Meegan, P., publican
.........Park Street intersects
 29. McCann, Arthur, carpenter
 31. Beehan, Laurence, pensioner R.I.C.
 33. Mackey, John, plasterer
 35. Duffin, Robt., French polisher
 37. Graham, Samuel, painter
 39. Henry, Saml., spinning master
 41. McCoy, James, dealer
 43. Hughes, Jos. Leonard, skill artist
 45. Bonner, Lewis, upholsterer
 47. Waugh, Joseph, baker
 49. Lennon, Michael
                             __________

   2. Campbell, John, labourer
   4. McDonald, David, carter
   6. Thorpe, James, labourer
   8. Fleming, John, labourer
 10. Fulton, John, baker
 12. Crook, Mary
 14. Greaving, William, plasterer
 16. Storey, Thomas, coachman
 18. O'Hagan, Lizzie
 20. Hughes, Joseph, machine man
 22. Edwards, Wm., cart maker
 24. Lockhart, James, dealer
 26. Lockhart, S., spirit grocer
..........Park Street intersects
 28. Melville, Thomas, painter
 30. Walsh, E., labourer
 32. McCann, Arthur, carter
 34. Peyton, A., compositor
 36. Kelly, John, horse skinner
 38. Boyle, John, labourer
 40. Matthews, John, whip maker
 42. Noonan, Miss
 44. McCormick, Mary Ann
 46. McKernan, Jas., shoe maker

California Street Lower
from Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. (side door) McClure, S.
   3. Copeland, Robert, labourer
   5. Blair, Robert
   7. McCarrell, James, labourer
   9. McCann, Wm., labourer
 11. Larmour, Mrs.
 13. Kirk, Thomas, brass moulder
 15. Kelly, Mrs. Ellen
 17. Donnelly, A., smith
 19. Loughlin, Francis, waiter
 21. Pollock, Wm., top cutter
 23. O'Neill, Edward, publican
                          __________

   2. Side door
   4. McGlade, Danl., tailor
   6. McKenna, Jas., labourer
   8. McAllister, Robt., weaver
 10. Evans, J., nailer
 12. Farley, John
 14. Turner, John, horse shoer
16, 18, 20. Turner, D., shoeing forge
 22. Cunningham, F., hair dresser
 24. Doherty, John, draper

Calvin Street
Upper Frank Street to Beersbridge Road

1 to 7. Mountpottinger Mills Ltd., corn millers and oil cake importers
   9. Jeffrey, Samuel, dairyman
 11. McAfee, Samuel, dock labourer
 13. Black, Mrs. Elizabeth, ladies' nurse
 15. White, Jas., labourer
 17. McKinley, Robt., compositor
 19. Bains, Geo., customs officer
 21. Dyer, John, joiner
 23. Pickering, Henry, carter
 25. Caldwell, John
 27. Wright, Mrs. Eliza
 29. Flynn, Samuel, carter
 31. Gateway
 33. Dornan, Saml., grocer
..........Beersbridge Road intersects
                            __________

       Mountpottinger Lecture Hall
   2. Girvan, Robert, slater
   4. McCracken, Mrs. Mary
   6. Dunlop, James, caretaker
   8. Duff, Jas. B., cooper
 10. Scott, Wm. J., labourer
 12. McMeekin, Alex., fitter
 14. Taylor, Duncan, plater
 16. McGreevy, Mrs. Mary
 18. Gibson, Alex., sailor
 20. Phillips, W., brick layer
 24. Cairns, John, joiner
 26. Carter, Saml., store clerk
 28. Noble, Jas., engineer
 30. Brown, Miss Mary
 32. Markwell, R. J., labourer
 34. Boal, John, carpenter
 36. Hall, Jas., tram conductor
 38. Curran, Mrs. Jane
 40. Cinnamond, R. J., brick layer
 42. Roberts, Geo., labourer
 44. Mitchell, Robt., tinsmith and gas fitter
 46. Daly, Jas., plumber
 48. Bell, Richard, hair dresser
 50. Patterson, Wm. J.
52, 54. Hall, Thos. H., grocer

Camberwell Street
off Antrim Road

                            {right hand side}
   1. Belfast and Glasgow Boot Repairing Co., Smith, Jno., manager
   2. Alexander, R. J., plumber
   3. Henderson, Mrs. Rosetta
   4. Leighton, J. M., draughtsman
   5. Holt, Luther, commercial traveller
   6. Dorman, Allen, commercial traveller
   7. Girvan, John, tramway inspector
   8. Stratton, Mrs. Margaret
   9. Sinton, Saml.
 10. Lyons, David
 11. Martin, John McClelland
 12. Gallagher, Charles, leather merchant
 13. Anderson, John, joiner
 14. Vacant
 15. Elliott, Miss M.
 16. Rea, John, clerk
 17. Kirkwood, Mrs.
 18. Vacant
                           Glenview House
       Shaw, T. H., seed merchant
       McClements, W. J., seed merchant

Cambrai Street
Crumlin Road to Shankill Road

                             {right hand side}
    3. Kennett, Chas., wood turner
    5. Johnston, Hugh, mechanic
    7. Mason, Thos., painter
    9. McKeown, Wm., fireman
  11. Cameron, Mrs. Ellen
  13. Long, John, carpenter
  15. Kennett, Chas., mechanic
  17. Dougan, Francis
  19. Lindsay, James, cloth passer
  21. Dougan, Wm. Jas., tenter
  23. McCune, Sarah
  25. Molloy, Mrs. Sarah
  27. Hill, Wm., hackler
  29. Crothers, Jane
  31. Davis, Joy, linen lapper
  33. Speers, Mary
  35. Agnew, James, packer
  37. Robinson, John, flax dresser
  39. Finn, Margaret
  41. McLoughlin, Daniel, labourer
  43. Parsons, Mrs. Mary Jane
  45. Weir, Thomas, flax rougher
  47. Cairns, Robt. Jas., fluting master
  49. Hogg, Archd., hackler
  51. Huddleston, Saml., bundler
  53. Patton, John, labourer
  55. Martin, David, carter
  57. Cameron, James, driller
  59. Thompson, E., winding master
  61. Conway, Thos., rougher
  63. Meneilley, James, carter
  65. Smith, Eliza
  67. Connolly, Henry, painter
  69. Bell, Wm. Henry, bleacher
  71. McFall, Thos., beamer
  73. McCorry, James, carter
  75. Morrow, John, flax dresser
  77. Vacant
  79. Greer, labourer
  81. McCartney, Robt., labourer
  83. McKnight, Wm., hackler
  85. Smith, Thomas, rougher
  87. McClelland, Joseph, rougher
  89. Thompson, Samuel C., labourer
  91. Kidd, Mrs. Annie
  93. Greer, Albert, rougher
  95. McCullough, H. R., labourer
  97. McCreanor, Rachel, grocer
  99. Alexander, Ashville, rougher
101. French, Wm., packer
103. Parks, John, labourer
105. Kells, Wm., labourer
107. McGrand, Jos., labourer
109. Boal, Sarah, grocer
111. Johnston, Isaac, labourer
113. Lemon, Jane
115. Thompson, H. J., flax dresser
117. Vacant
119. Thompson, William John, plumber and gas fitter
121. Gregory, John Edwd., labourer
123. Havarson, John, labourer
125. McKane, John, labourer
127. Withers, Mrs. Annie
129. Armstrong, Mrs. Letitia
131. Magowan, Wm., miller
133. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
135. Wright, James, labourer
137. Surpless, Robt., labourer
139. Whale, James, carter
141. Turkington, Eliza
143. Fee, Arthur, labourer
145. Mulligan, John, labourer
147. Grey, Robert, carter
149. Shanks, Richd., gateman
151. Black, Alex., fireman
153. Vacant
155. Larcombe, Eli, laundry
157. Tyrell, William, grocer
159. Mogey, Andrew
161. Vacant
163. McMullan, James, spirit grocer
...........Heather Street intersects
        Cambrai Street Mission Hall
165. McMullan, James, labourer
167. Vacant
169. Robinson, Thomas, traveller
171. Callan, Wm., tenter
173. Kirkpatrick, T., linen yarn dresser
175, 177. Hawthorne, Thos., grocer
179. Hughes, Alex., labourer
181. Grainger, J., cloth finisher
183. Robinson, Wm., bread server
185. Vacant
187. Brown, Geo., iron turner
189. Whitley, Edw., labourer
191. Jackson, John, upholsterer
193. Hill, Ash., bath attendant
195. Dougan, Sarah
197. Campbell, Robt., fireman
199. Templeton, Chas., plumber
201. McCalmont, John, boot maker
203. Brown, And., grocers' assistant
205. Cairns, Saml., fitter
207. Hill, Moore, bath attendant
209. Hollywood, W. J., baker
...........Enfield Street intersects
211. Andrews, Robt., grocer
213. Henderson, Langford, carter
215. Rainey, James, builder
217. Nimick, Wm., carpenter
219. Shepherd, Edward, carpenter
221. Jackson, James, cutter
223. McCann, Robt., insurance agent
225. Hull, Mary
227. Wilson, Thomas, joiner
229. Smith, Sarah
231. Hamill, Elizabeth
233. Houston, Saml., storeman
235. Brown, Thos., bleacher
237. Black, Andrew
239. Swan, Margaret
241. Commick, Mary Ann
243. Hewitt, Miss Margaret
245. Maze, William, butcher
247. Wilson, Robt., grocer
249. McCleanaghan, G., bundler
251. McMurray, Jas. B., joiner
..........Yew Street intersects
                          __________

                         {left hand side}
  62. Brownlee, Thos., labourer
  64. Dawson, Thos., bundler
  66. Dornan, C., bundler
  68. McDowell, Thos., flax dresser
  70. Moore, John, rougher
  72. Brown, Jas., flax dresser
  74. Deacon, James, flax dresser
  76. Redpath, Robt., flax dresser
  78. Leslie, Thos., flax dresser
  80. Spence, Wm. T., flax dresser
  82. Elliott, Thos., flax dresser
  84. Cull, George, labourer
  86. Milligan, Thomas, labourer
  88. Mills, John, bundler
  90. Cunningham, J., flax dresser
  92. Loughlin, Robert, hackler
  94. Shane, Geo., hackler
  96. Crawford, Jas., hackler
  98. Hughes, Wm. J., flax dresser
100. McClune, S., hackle maker
102. Middleton, Jas., flax dresser
104. Scott, Robt., engine driver
106. McWilliams, W., yarn dryer
108. Briggs, Thomas, rougher
110. Apsley, John, flax dresser
...........Sydney Street West intersects
112. Nixon, James, grocer
114. Hood, James, engine driver
116. Falls, John, labourer
118. McClinton, Robt., labourer
120. Wylie, Hugh, flax dresser
122. Coburn, John, beetler
...........Ghent Street intersects
124. Corry, George, joiner
126. Freeburn, John, beamer
128. Gibson, John, beetler
130. McClenaghan, Matilda
132. Doagh, Margaret
134. Harbinson, Wm. E., grocer
..........Courtrai Street intersects
136. Finlay, Alex., grocer
138. Smith, Alfred, labourer
140. Patterson, Jno., labourer
142. Vacant
144. Hamilton, Thos., painter
146. Baker, Joseph, labourer
148. Glasgow, Lizzie
150. Bryans, Saml., brick layer
152. McClean, William
154. Bell, John, engine driver
156. Gilliland, Robert
158. Larrison, Mrs. Susan
160. Fraser, Ellen
162. Moore, Henry, labourer
164. Hood, Robert, sawyer
166. Lavery, Mrs. Agnes
168. Wellington, Wm., spinning master
170. Oliver, Jas., mechanic
172. Humphrey, Jos., yarn dresser
174. Grainger, J., cloth finisher
176. White, Jos., hackler
178. Crossan, Saml., oiler
180. Moreland, Wm., fireman
        Vacant ground
240. McGahey, Jno., summons server
242. McAlpine, William, clerk
244. Johnston, Thos., joiner
246. Wilson, Jas., fireman
248. McClenaghan, M., yarn dresser
250. McCartney, W. G., labourer
252. McClenaghan, Alex., clerk
254. Hamill, Wm., spindle turner
256, 258. Greer, John, grocer
       Woodvale Mission Hall
       Woodvale N.S. - Robert Jos. Atkinson, principal
262. Smith, Mrs. Margaret
264. Logan, John P., preparing master
266. Murdock, Jos., coachman
268. Hughes, Richard, traveller
270. Rea, James, iron moulder
272. Cathcart, J., cloth passer
274. Thompson, James, draper

Cambridge Street
Meadow Street to Canning Street

   1. Carvill, Murty (side door)
   3. McNulty, Miss Mollie
   5. Griffith, David, upholsterer
   7. White, John, carter
   9. Graham, Mary, Mrs.
 11. Cox, Thos., labourer
.........Spencer Street intersects
 13. Beattie, Thomas, engineer
 15. Vacant
 17. Jeffrey, J., flax dresser
 19. Carter, Alfred, Mrs.
.........Brougham Street intersects
.........Bentinck Street intersects
 23. Hazard, Isabella, publican
 25. Johnston, John, machine man
 27. Melville, Mrs. Margt. J.
                            __________

   2. Fibbin, Mrs. A., grocer (Filbin in 1907)
   4. Young, Mrs. Alice
   6. Taylor, A., signal fitter
   8. Henderson, W., labourer
 10. McGooken, David, joiner
..........Garden Street intersects
12, 14. Laverty, H., & Sons, Ltd., builders and contractors
 16. Leuria, H., cigarette expert
..........Brougham Street intersects
 18. Mills, Hannah
 20. McEwen, John, plater
 22. Brown, Mrs. Martha
 24. Brown, R. C., joiner
 26. McCandless, Wm., labourer
...........Bentinck Street intersects
 28. Colvin, Thos., labourer
 30. Woods, Jane

Camden Street
from Lisburn Road to University Road

   1. McMahon, Owen, publican
   3. Mateer, Miss Annie
   5. Maginnis, A.
   7. Norton, Miss Lucy
   9. Hinds, Miss
 11. Armstrong, J., iron monger
 13. McSpadden, S., foreman carpenter
 15. Colville, C., shop assistant
 17. Graham, R. M., commercial traveller
 19. Murphy, Mrs.
 21. McWilliams, Rev. J., M.A., Methodist minister
 23. Lindsay, Rev. Samuel, Presbyterian minister
 25. Reid, Mrs.
 27. Gardner, Mrs.
 29. Walker, W. J., city missionary
 31. Richardson, Mrs.
 33. Walker, W. J., B.A., Royal Academical Institution
 35. Alexander, John
 37. Larmour, Mrs.
 39. Harper, Mrs.
 41. Dinsmore, H., weighing master
 43. Parker, Ellen
 45. Higgins, Margaret
       Vacant ground
 51. Gibson, A. D., builder
                          Camden Terrace
 53. McCausland, M.
  "    Wadsworth, M.
 55. Olley, Mrs.
 57. Vacant
 59. Futtit, Miss
                             __________

10b. Vacant
 12. Ferguson, Jane Ellen
...........Abercorn Street intersects
                        Drumingway Terrace
 14. Louden, J. H.
 16. Rainey, Mrs. Letitia
 18. Jameson
 20. Murray, Jas., clerk of works
 22. Vacant
 24. Ward, Isaac W,
 26. Davidson, Mrs. Martha
 28. Wilson, Mrs.
 30. Jackson, Mrs. Sarah
 32. McChesney, Jos., jeweller
 34. Donald, Mrs. James
 36. McClelland, W. T.

Cameron Street
off Botanic Avenue

   1. Vincent, J.  piano manufacturer
   3. Donning, Jas., coach builder
   5. Warwick, John, hardware and china merchant
   7. Seawright, John, clerk, G.N.R.
   9. Miller, Mrs. Fanny
 11. Stewart, Joseph, bookkeeper
 13. Hewitt, Miss
 15. McDermott, C., Secretary North and West of Ireland Commercial Travellers' Association
 17. Hemphill, William
 19. Vacant
       Vacant ground
 25. Hamilton, James
 27. Wilson, Wm. McNeill, of Paragon Laundry
 29. Evans, J., foreman caulker
                            __________

   2. Clugston, S., church officer, Reformed Presbyterian Church, Botanic Avenue
   4. George, Miss
   6. Rainey, T., watch maker and jeweller
   8. McCullough, Hugh, clerk
 10. Dowling, J., jun., plumber

Campbell Park Avenue
off Belmont Church Road

   2. Bell, Wm., engineer
   4. Dowey, Thos., collector
   6. Carson, Miss
   8. Dolaghan, James, hair dresser
 10. Young, W. J., farmer
 12. Fox, Mrs.
 14. Carroll, Wm., master mariner
 16. Brown, Wm., moulder
 18. Williams, G. J., clerk
 20. McMordie, A., school master
 22. Scarr, Joseph, caulker
 24. Neill, Thomas, commission agent
 26. McComish, A., baker
 28. Brown, Alex., baker
 30. Cunningham, Geo., clerk

Campbell's Place
off Staunton Street

       Seven small houses
   1. McArdle, M., car driver
   3. Vacant
   5. McMullen, Mrs. Rose
                               __________

   2. Logan, James, labourer
   4. Killen, Mrs. Mary Jane
   6. Norwood, Charles, seaman
   8. Meehan, John, railway porter

Campbell's Row
off Townsend Street

   3. Douglas, Wm., cork cutter
   5. Reilly, Thomas, labourer
   7. McAleer, Robert, carter
   9. Busby, Margaret
 11. Emble, Margaret
 13. Burns, Hugh, labourer
       Bathplace Mill
       Campbell's Row National Schools - Miss Lowry, principal
                                 __________

   2. Side door
   4. Cullen, Margaret
   6. Hanna, J. T., quay labourer
   8. Daly, Hugh, carter
       Vacant ground
 12. Loughran, John, dealer
 14. Prior, Susan, house keeper
 16. Donaghy, B., dealer
 18. Corr, Mary, house keeper
 20. Grimly, Ann, house keeper
 22. Low, James, dock labourer

Campbell's Row East
off Newtownards Road

   2. McKenzie, Mrs.
   4. Boyd, John
   "   Hayes, Hugh, labourer
   6. Gray, Annie
   "   Hodges, Ann
   "   McFarland, M.
   8. Burns, Wm., brick layer
 10. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 12. Boyd, William, labourer
 14. Brennan, J., labourer
 16. McIntyre, Mary Jane
   "   McKenzie, H.
   "   Fairly, Maggie
       side door

Campbell Street
Old Lodge Road to Matier Street

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. McQuitty, Sarah
   7. Verner, Francis
   9. Hamilton, Hugh
 11. Vacant
       Campbell Street National School - Miss Morrow, principal
                               __________

   2. Moorhead, Thomas
   4. Johnston, James
   6. Kenny, Ellen
   8. Hutton, Wm. Gordon
 10. Vacant
 12. Morrison, Patrick
 14. Welsh, William
 16. Campbell, David, labourer
 18. McClelland, Thos., labourer
 20. McCourt, Ellen
22, 24. McQuitty, Edward
 26. Allen, Thomas
 28. Campbell, James, labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Hamilton, James
 34. Doran, Mary
 36. Matthews, Wm., labourer

Campbell Street South
Johnston Street to Sackville Street

   1. Savages, Thos., fish monger
   3. Stewart, Louisa
   5. Carroll, Richard
                               __________

   2. Pritchard, T., brick layer
   4. McBride, Mrs.
   6. McArdle, J., lamp lighter
   8. Wright, Arch., iron moulder
 10. Wright, Alex., labourer

Canada Street
off My Lady's Road

                              Fertile Terrace
 1a. Hilferty, Richard, labourer
   1. Stephenson, Thomas E., chemist
   2. Black, D., lithographer
   3. Laughran, Henry, butcher
   4. Wilkinson, Henry E., labourer
   5. Fleeton, E., R.I.C.
   6. Crawford, Wm. J., labourer
   7. Brown, James, miller
   8. Kilpatrick, W., linen lapper
   9. Dick, Joseph, shoe maker
 10. Irvine, J., foreman tenter
 11. Kempton, George, hotel boots
                              __________

...........Richardson Street intersects
 4a. Rea, John, yardman

Candahar Street
Ormeau Road to Burmah Street

                              Assam Terrace
   1. Nicholl, W., manufacturer
   3. Lawson, Alex., warehouseman
   4. Rice, W., boot trade
   5. Brown, R., provision merchant
   7. Hunter, W., commercial traveller
       Vacant ground
.........Burmah and Elgin Streets intersects
 33. Doherty, J., grocer
 35. Smyth, John, foreman
 37. McCoubrey, John T., electrician
 39. Jamison, Mrs. Mary
 41. Beck, W. A., compositor
 43. Farrell, John, traveller
 45. Beedam, Robt., painter
 47. McCord, Thos., commission agent
 49. McGetrick, P. W., commercial traveller
 51. Dowling, Thos., plumber
 53. Davidson, Samuel, clerk
 55. Ingram, Mrs.
 57. Coleman, H. M., grocer
       Houses in course of erection
                               __________

                               Siam Terrace
   2. Sloan, R. G., stationer
   4. Vacant
   6. Eccles, Mrs.
   8. Lowry, Elizabeth
...........Burmah Street intersects
 10. Strain, Robt., compositor
 12. Claffy, Thomas
 14. Kerr, S., clerk
       Vacant ground
...........Elgin Street intersects
       Houses in course of erection
 34. Mercer, James, warehouseman
 36. Markland, Jas. H., bookkeeper
 38. Foy, D. W., chair maker
 40. Porter, H. T., ship draughts man
 42. Molyneaux, T. B., salesman
 44. Crawford, Robert, bookkeeper
 46. Brotherton, C. E., representative of Valvoline Oil Co.

Canmore Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

                             {right hand side}
    1. McCullough, H., hair dresser
    3. McAlister, Archibald
    5. McCullagh, H., hair dresser
    7. Bodel, Thomas, carter
    9. Elwood, G., picture framer
  11. Vacant
  13. Conn, David, labourer
  15. Purvis, Margaret
  17. Gibson, Alice
  19. Donald, Samuel, labourer
  21. Bell, Robert John
  23. Williams, Edward, marine stores
  25. Vacant
  27. Stewart, J., labourer
  29. Quinn, W. J., beamer
  31. Blair, W. J., labourer
  33. Kerr, C., labourer
  41. Vacant
  43. Patterson, Joseph, labourer
  45. McKeown, William
  47. Maxwell, James, labourer
  49. Kearns, Robert, labourer
  51. Faulkner, David, labourer
  53. Callen, Henry, labourer
  55. Spence, Robert J., platers' helper
  57. Adley, Joseph, labourer
  59. Robb, M.
  61. Vacant
  63. White, Robert, labourer
  65. Hill, Wm., labourer
  67. McKay, John, labourer
  69. McCandless, Annie
  71. Grierson, J. W., labourer
  73. Watters, Robert, labourer
  75. Magee, Wm., labourer
  77. Mahood, John
  79. Connor, James, hackler
  81. Thompson, John, labourer
  83. Courtney, James, joiner
  85. Moore, Robt., labourer
  87. Corrigan, William, labourer
  89. Spence, Robt., rigger
  91. Hanlon, Thos., boot maker
  93. Telford, Chas., labourer
  95. Murray, James, labourer
  97. Halligan, Jos., finisher
  99. Greer, Wm. J., platers' helper
101. Thompson, William, labourer
103. McKeown, Isaac, grocer
105. Walker, Lizzie
107. Kerr, Alex., bundler
109. Gillespie, Thos. J., driver
111. Vacant
113. Rosbottom, Jas., labourer
115. McMeekin, John, labourer
117. Glass, M.
119. Mullen, Wm., labourer
121. Mulholland, James, labourer
123. McCartney, G., tenter
125. Anderson, Adam, labourer
127. Hewton, Maggie (Houston in 1907)
129. Bleakley, W., labourer
131. Galway, Jas., labourer
133. Vacant
135. Gordon, Robert, labourer
137. Johnston, W.
139. Vacant
141. Redmond, Henry, moulder
143. Patton, Mary
145. Vacant
147. Vacant
149. Vacant
151. Robb, Alex., labourer
153. McKay, Thomas
155. Hale, Wm., labourer
157. Vance, John, labourer
159. Beattie, W., labourer
161. Cosgrove, John, labourer
163. Vacant
165. Armstrong, W. J., labourer
167. McConnell, Hugh, tailor
169. Berry, Annie
171. Lowe, Wm. J., mechanic
173. McCrea, Jas., flax dresser
175. Weatherall, David, labourer
177. Hart, Mrs.
179a. Milliken, W., labourer
179. Cummings, John, labourer
181. Black, Mrs.
183. Caldwell, Robt., labourer
185. Boyd, Ann
187. Blackie, H., labourer
189. Kidd, John H., labourer
191. Quinn, John, grocer
193. Vacant
195. McCluskey, Mrs.
197. Porter, William, brass moulder
199 to 205. Crawford, John, pawn broker
                             __________

                           {left hand side}
    4. Gateway
    6. Murdock, Mrs.
..........Wilton Square North intersects
    8. Sprott, James Black
  10. Atchenson, Mrs.
  12. Cummings, Maggie
  14. McGuigan, John, musician
  16. Lunn, Hugh
  18. Caldwell, John, engineer
  20. Weir, Thomas H., blacksmith
  22. Dyer, Wm., labourer
  24. Galway, Jane
  26. Vacant
  28. Kernaghan, Minnie
  30. King, Thos., labourer
  32. Smith, Jane
............Wilton Square South intersects
  34. Shuter, G. F., grocer
  36. Savage, John, labourer
  38. Vacant
  40. Andrews, Wm., labourer
  42. Moore, Margaret J.
  44. Murdock, Matthew, grocer
  46. Coates, John, labourer
  48. Vacant
  50. Vacant
  52. Vacant
  54. Whiteside, David, brick layer
..........Midland Street intersects
  56. McKay, Alex., blacksmiths' helper
  58. Convery, Edward, labourer
  60. Hatley, John, sailor
  62. Campbell, John, grocer
..........Southland Street intersects
  64. Ferran, Jane, grocer
  66. Vacant
  68. Twynford, W., butcher
  70. Gray, John, carter
  72. McMahon, William, spirit grocer
72. Scott, Wm. John, labourer
..........Crossland Street intersects
  74. Tosh, H., grocer
  76. Atkinson, Robert, labourer
  78. Fee, Francis, labourer
  80. Sproot, Andrew, labourer
  82. Duncan, Robt., flax dresser
  84. Dunn, William, labourer
  86. Moore, William, moulder
  88. McCann, Thomas, labourer
  90. Shaw, Sarah
  92. Witherow, Stewart, labourer
  94. Patterson, Mrs.
  96. Weatherall, Jos., labourer
  98. Vacant
100. Cameron, Wm., labourer
102. Hollinger, Annie
104. Campbell, John, labourer
106. Dunning, David, labourer
108. Laird, W., wire worker
110. Vacant
112. Beatty, William
114. Totton, Mrs.
116. Smyth, Agnes
118. Briggs, Alex., house repairer
120. Mallon, Thos., labourer
122. Watson, John, labourer
124. Johnston, Jos., labourer
126. McKnight, John
128. Beates, Henry, labourer
130. Hume, Thos., flax dresser
132. Nelson, John
134. Vacant
136. McKeown, Mary
138. Campbell, Albert, labourer
140. Hutchinson, T., yarn bundler
142. Burns, Mrs.
144. Lennon, John, labourer
146. Hanna, Wm., grinder
148. Murphy, Mary
150. Douglas, Henry, labourer
...........Ashmore Street intersects
152. Robinson, Miss, grocer
154. Baxter, Saml., moulder
156. Ferguson, G.
158. Quinn, Thomas, fitter
160. Hutchinson, Jane

Canning's Court
off Shankill Road

   1. Tempest, A., fish monger
   3. McMenamey, mattress maker
   5. Ramsey, Thomas
   7. Tempest, A., fish monger, stable and yard
   9. Vacant
 11. Cummings, Robt., labourer
 13. Robinson, Agnes
 15. Vacant
 17. Todd, John, labourer
                               __________

   4. Patterson, Wm., carpenter
   6. Paton, John, labourer
   8. Morrow, John, hackle setter
 10. Graham, Jane
 12. Lusty, Chas., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. McCullough, H., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Hughes, Rebecca

Canning Place
off Canning Street

   1. Bell, James, baker
   3. Kane, James, store keeper
   5. McMillan, Wallace, labourer
       St. Paul's National Schools - Geo. Gunning, principal, (male); Mrs. Anderson, principal, (female)

Canning Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Donnelly, A., publican (side door)
   3. Harvey, William
   5. McAleese, Miss Bridget
.........Canning Place intersects
   7. Gardner, J., & Co., stores
   9. Johnston, Wm., ship's mate
 11. McBroom, J., ship smith
 13. Carse, John, overlooker
 15. Marks, Wm. & Son, painters and decorators
 17. Sloan, Thomas H. (M.P. South Belfast)
 19. Parker, J. A., railway official
 21. McKibbin, Mrs. A. J.
 23. Urquhart, Robt., joiner
 25. Allen, Wm.
 27. McKenna, Mrs. Eliza
 29. Benson, P., pilot master
..........Canning Street Place intersects
 31. Wright, Margaret
 33. McDonald, Mrs. Jane
 35. Williamson, W., iron turner
37, 39. Reynolds, Thos., carter
 41. Neill, Robt., blacksmith
 43. Connell, A., ship carpenter
 45. Connolly, A., publican (side door)
                              __________

   2. Fleming, Jas., publican (side door)
   4. Foster, Thomas, clerk
   6. Heaney, Hugh, rivetter
   8. Gaw, Miss
 10. Whalley, Fredk., joiner
 12. McBride, Wm., iron moulder
 14. Steele, Catherine
 16. McKinley, Mrs. Margaret
 18. McFadden, Daniel, joiner
 20. Johnston, Eliza
 22. McAdam, Wm., shipwright
 24. McCullough, Andw., mechanic
 26. Beattie, R., plater
 28. Stevens, James, engineer
 30. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
 32. Hall, Mrs.
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 34. Vacant
 36. Clotworthy, S., carpenter
 38. McKnight, T., blacksmith
 40. Meneely, L., mechanic
 42. Hunter, Andw., watchman
 44. Lazenbatt, N., fireman
 46. Adrain, Robert, sailor
 48. Boyd, Robt., engineer
 50. Mayberry, Saml., joiner
 52. Drummond, Wm., sawyer
 54. McManus, A., fitter
.........Orchard Street intersects
 56. Campbell, Robert, joiner
 58. McKinley, John, baker
 60. Alexander, W. K., clerk
 62. McMullan, E. (side door)

Canning Street Place
off Canning Street

   1. Thomas, Wm., labourer
   3. Ross, David, tailor
                              __________

   2. McDowell, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Boyd, Robert
   6. Bigger, Thos., plumber
   8. Hayes, William, grocer (side door)

Canning Street Upper
North Queen Street to Edlingham Street

                            {right hand side}
    1. Side door
    3. Graham, R., posting establishment
    5. Donald, Thos., painter
    7. Larmour, James, joiner
    9. Boyle, Patk., guard N.C.R.
  11. Kearns, Mrs.
  13. Butler, Thomas, road inspector
  15. Connor, John, labourer
  17. Phillips, Margaret
  19. Dick, John, foreman
  21. Benson, Mary Ann
  23. McRoberts, W., holder-up
  25. Condell, William, marine machinist
  27. Hamill, Robt., carter
  29. Armstrong, Thomas, labourer
  31. McCormick, Allen, driller
  33. Johnston, Mrs.
  35. Graham, E., rivetter
  37. Lodge, Joseph, soldier
  39. Boyd, W. J., fitter
  41. Davidson, John, engineer
  43. Fearn, J., shipwright
  45. McCormick, J., office porter
  47. Stewart, Wm., plater
  49. Harper, Thomas, rivetter
  51. Workman, Mrs.
53, 55. Murray Bros., spirit grocers
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
..........Adam Street intersects
  57. Smith, Janet
  59. Gillespie, J., ship carpenter
  61. Bell, David, harbour constable
  63. McCalpin, Thomas, pilot
  65. McKeown, Joseph, wood turner
  67. Miller, David, steward
  69. O'Neill, Michael, machinist
  71. Wallace, Mrs.
  73. Graham, R., plater
  75. Orr, Saml., carpenter
  77. Herron, Mrs.
  79. Porter, Joseph, brass finisher
  81. Gowdy, John, cabinet maker
  83. Tinsley, G., porter
  85. Forsythe, Saml., caulker
  87. Sheriff, James, joiner
  89. Shanks, Saml., labourer
  91. Looney, John, engineer
  93. Vannen, Henry, plumber
  95. Aicken, J. A., steward
  97. Rice, Wm., coachman
  99. Townley, Wm., drapers' assistant
101. Gibson, T., cooper
103. Wortley, Geo., porter
105. Mulvenna, J., brick layer
107. Stewart, Wm., rivetter
109. Blair, A., foreman labourer
111. Montgomery, Agnes
113. McClure, Robt., tailor
115. Combes, Sid., Naval pensioner
117. Montgomery, Saml., labourer
119. Dick, Mary
121. Greenlees, Saml., plater
123. Kelly, Mary A.
125. Watson, James, mariner
127. Kerr, James, boot maker
129. Patton, Adam, fitter
131. Watson, Mrs., grocer
                            __________

                          {left hand side}
    2. McCafferty, Ann
    4. Prince, Saml., ship rigger
    6. Mulholland, D., labourer
    8. McIntyre, John, rivetter
  10. Flack, Robt., painter
  12. Kilpatrick, J., seaman
  14. Quinn, Miss Rose
  16. McCarten, Saml., fireman
  18. Wright, Wm., carter
  20. Johnston, Saml., labourer
  22. McAllister, P., engine driver
  24. Quail, Samuel, fitter
  26. Erskine, Wm., shipwright
  28. McLauchlin, Henry, boatman
  30. Deacon, Mrs. Annie
  32. Sinclair, James, joiner
  34. Connor, W., gas fitter
  36. Stevenson, Margt., confectioner
  38. Fee, Catherine
  40. Swan, Geo., joiner
  42. Johnstone, Thomas, driller
  44. Kirkwood, Joseph, tenter
  46. Macallum, Daniel, tailor
  48. McKeown, John, seaman
  50. Mitchell, Mary A.
  52. Graham, Frederick
  54. Boyd, Alexander
  56. Devlin, Thos., carter
  58. Battersby, Mrs.
  60. Haslett, Chas., painter
  62. Mitchell, Robert, railway porter
  64. Robinson, Mrs. Eliza
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
..........Adam Street intersects
  66. McGee, Fras., porter N.C.R.
  68. Inwood, Geo., joiner
  70. McMurtry, Jas., carpenter
  72. Vacant
  74. Keans, Michael, tailor
  76. Bailie, David, carpenter
  78. McQuigg, L. G., dress maker
  80. Young, Wm., engine driver
  82. Wilson, Samuel, plumber
  84. Thompson, Abby., dress maker
  86. Davidson, Wm., brass finisher
  88. Moore, William, tenter
  90. Crawford, Jas., fitter
  92. Semple, James, carpenter
  94. Wilson, Thomas, checker
  96. Speers, John, baker
  98. Campbell, Geo., engineer
100. McDowell, James, conductor
102. Hanna, Robert, carpenter
104. McDowell, John, ticket collector
106. Phoenix, William, driller
108. Reid, John, labourer
110. McTier, John, seaman
112. Bell, Annie, machinist
114. Ramsey, Sam., engine driver
116. Mayberry, Alex., joiner
118. Vacant
120. Workman, T., shipwright
122. Maltman, T., ship carpenter
124. Doggart, Saml., clerk
126. Mayberry, J. T., clerk
128. Bennett, Wm., painter
130. McClelland, Catherine
132. Hanna, John, joiner
134. Doogan, T., engineer
136. Toolan, James, R.I.C.
138. Miller, Saml., seaman
140. McCreery, Adam, joiner
142. Fisher, Sarah

Canterbury Street
off University Street

   1. Beattie, Geo., linen business
   3. Douglas, Albert, linen business
   5. Wallace, Miss
   7. Harris, Rd., ex-sgt., R.I.C.
   9. Andrews, Robert, ladies' shirt cutter
                              __________

   2. Gibson, Mrs.
   4. Darroch, Duncan, accountant
   6. Brown, M., foreign correspondent
   8. Moore, Mrs. Jane
 10. Moore, Mrs. Mary
 12. Caldwell, George
 14. Johnston, Mrs.
 16. Johnston, Robert, grocer
 18. Clare, Edward Arthur, billiard table fitter
 20. Gibbney, John
 22. Canning, Richard, linen business
 24. Walford, Adjt., Salvation Army
 26. Morton, William, customs
 28. Combe, Edw. G., cashier
 30. Pentland, Horace, clerk
 32. Gray, N. W., builder

Canton Street
Beersbridge Road to Willowfield Street

   3. Barr, John R., labourer
   5. Carr, Henry, labourer
   7. Mullan, John, labourer
   9. McWhirter, Jas., coachman
 11. Law, Mrs. Agnes
 13. Anderson, Mrs. Maggie
 15. Menzies, Mrs. Sarah
 17. Jamison, Robt., labourer
 19. Hayland, John, carter
 21. Vacant
 23. Dugan, Robert, labourer
 25. McCracken, David, labourer
 27. McCormick, Samuel, labourer

 29. Canton Street Mission Hall - Caretaker, Sarah Jane McCullough
..........Hamburg Street intersects
31, 33. McCann, Patrick, spirit grocer
 35. Vacant
 37. Reid, Mrs. Hannah
 39. Glover, Hugh J., sawyer
 41. Martin, Samuel, labourer
 43. McKnight, Daniel, labourer
 45. Bell, Samuel, brakesman
 47. Pinkerton, James, labourer
 49. Currie, Thomas, baker
 51. Walker, Wm. J., labourer
 53. Kirk, Saml., labourer
 55. Courtney, John, packer
 57. Cochrane, Thomas, labourer
 59. Burns, Joseph, labourer
 61. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Cahoon, Mrs. Sarah
   4. Scott, Lowry, driller
   6. McKibbin, James, labourer
   8. McGregor, John, brass fhr.
 10. Vacant
 12. Vacant
 14. Fulton, Robert, baker
 16. Edmonds, Miss Annie
 18. Walsh, Mrs. Mary J.
 20. Campbell, Mrs.
 22. Martin, James, labourer
 24. Rankin, Robt., labourer
 26. Walsh, Mrs. Sarah
 28. Shields, Wm., labourer
 30. McIlhone, Thomas, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Bell, Andrew, fitter
 36. Moore, Samuel, labourer
 38. Law, Saml., labourer
 40. Jackson, David, strapper
42 to 46. Vacant
 48. McKindry, John, painter
 50. Yeates, Jos., labourer
 52. Gray, Robt., labourer
 54. Quinton, R., joiner
 56. McKay, John, engine fitter
 58. Reid, Robert, labourer
 60. McCarroll, Mrs. Margaret
 62. Shaw, John, joiner

Cape Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Leonard, James, labourer
   3. McAteer, J. H., labourer
   5. Gorman, Hugh, labourer
   7. Welsh, John, labourer
   9. McBrimm, R., plasterer
 11. Doran, H., engine driver
 13. Tinsley, Margaret
 15. Woods, Peter, baker
 17. Yard
 19. O'Hara, Thomas, hackler
 21. Trainor, P., motor man
 23. Maguire, P., labourer
 25. McKenna, Fras., foreman
 27. Lester, Cecilia
 29. O'Riley, Eliza
 31. Carbery, John, labourer
 33. Moran, Patrick, labourer
                             __________

   2. Ramsey, James, labourer
   4. Johnston, J., flax dresser
   6. Kennedy, Annie, reeler
   8. Maloney, John, tailor
 10. Millar, H., labourer
 12. Martin, John, labourer
 14. McGinn, Mary, reeler
 16. Keenan, Edward, iron dresser
 18. Tarrant, John, bottler (Tarralt, John, beetler in 1907)
 20. Daly, Francis, labourer
 22. Boyle, Robt., bricklayer
 24. Taggart, James, van man
 26. Toner, Richard, fitter
 28. McBride, J., labourer
 30. Henry, James, plasterer
 32. McCann, Patk., spinning master
 34. Carbery, Mary, reeler

Cappy Street
off London Street

   2. Larmour, James, moulder
   4. Reid, Thos., manager
   6. Elliott, John, inspector, Conservative Association
   8. Beatty, John James, R.I.C.
 10. Magee, James, cutter
 12. O'Neil, John, clerk
 14. George, Saml., blacksmith

Capstone Street
off Lisburn Road

1, 3. Fletcher, S., side door
   5. Gill, James, lamp lighter
   7. McIlwaine, David, gardener
   9. McCleland, Miss
 11. Murray, Patrick
 13. Hutton, R., street inspector
 15. Keane, Peter, gardener (King, Pater, gardener in 1907)
                               __________

   2. Willis, W., millwright
   4. Holmes, Robt., coachman
   6. Gillian, Jas., engine man (Guilland, Jas., engine man in 1907)
   8. Poulson, John, coachman
 10. Whittaker, A., Capt. S.A.
 12. Wilson, John, tenter
 14. Moffett, Jas., barman
 16. Bell, John, gardener

Cardigan Drive
off Cliftonville Circus

                                   Lisoen
       Ewing, Samuel, builder
..........Ashgrove Park intersects
                              Laurel Lodge
       Kelly, J. E., insurance agent
..........Kingsmere Avenue intersects
                                 Oakleigh
       Bashdeel, Geo. Arthur, manager
..........Calvin Parade intersects
       Two new houses vacant
..........Knutsford Drive intersects

Carew Street
off Witham Street

   1. Wilson, Thomas, labourer
   3. Lundy, W. J., labourer
   5. Lynas, Jas., hackle setter
   7. Scott, Archibald, labourer
9, 11. Vacant
 13. Venters, John, labourer
 15. Boyd, Robert, moulder
 17. Vacant
 19. Stewart, Wm., joiner
 21. Kane, Wesley, labourer
 23. Boyd, Robert, labourer
 25. Clendinning, Alex., labourer
 27. Longridge, D., boiler maker
 29. Anderson, E., labourer
 31. Dinley, Andrew, labourer
                              __________

   2. Little, Robt., labourer
   4. Boyd, Robt., labourer
   6. McCarthy, T., labourer
   8. Clements, Jos., labourer
 10. Bradley, Martha Ann
 12. McCrory, Susan
 14. McClements, Ann Jane
 16. Johnston, James, labourer
 18. Sanderson, Henry, labourer
 20. Moore, Mary
 22. Woodrow, Wm., labourer
       Duff, James A., & Co., pearl works
 24. Gateway
 26. Boyd, Mrs.
 28. Vacant
 30. Hunter, John, rivetter
 32. Johnston, James, labourer
 34. Moore, John, driller
 36. Nimmock, Wm., labourer

Cargill Court
off Cargill Street

Three small houses

Cargill Street
Townsend Street to Boundary Street

   5. Kyle, Thomas, foreman
   7. Brady, Francis, baker
   9. Larmour, Wm., labourer
 11. Cromie, James, clerk
 13. Vacant
 15. Finlay, Saml., labourer
 17. Calderwood, William H., labourer
 19. McCauley, Jas., labourer
 21. Procker, Edward, labourer
 23. Johnston, R., labourer
 25. Forsythe, Mary
 27. Niblock, William, labourer
 29. Stubbs, J. G., labourer
 31. McCleery, Wm., gateman
 33. Hughes, Wm., shoe maker
                              __________

   4. Shearer, Mrs.
   6. Gouldie, Wm., labourer
..........Coburn Court intersects
   8. Dalrymple, Wm. J., sheet metal worker
 10. Hughes, Mrs.
 12. McDonald, Miss
 14. Vacant
 16. Creen, Thomas, plasterer
 18. McCreight, J., boot maker
 20. Hasson, John, publican

Cargill Street Upper
Boundary Street to Dover Street

   1. Williamson, James, labourer
   3. Stewart, Mrs., house keeper
   5. Scullin, Alex., labourer
   7. Kilfillen, Robert, labourer
   9. Kennedy, Catherine
 11. Ellen, Lewis, house keeper
 15. Cheney, Mrs. (Chesney in 1907)
 17. Brown, Mrs.
 19. Rodgers, James, locksmith
 21. Hogg, Samuel (back entry)
 21. Yard
 23. Gilmore, S., whip maker
 25. Millar, Wm., labourer
 27. Cardwell, Jas., labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Morrison, Eliza
   6. Newell, William, labourer
   8. Gilliland, Wm., carter
 10. Carr, Mary
 12. Scott, Ellen
 14. Morrison, Annie
 16. Blain, John, pavior
 18. Ball, Wm., motor man
 20. Neill, Jas., labourer
 22. Morrow, Joseph, labourer
 24. Magill, Wm. John, glazer
 26. Vacant

Carlisle Circus
Clifton Street to Crumlin Road

   1. McKnight, R. W., Carlisle Circus Apothecaries' Hall
   2. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., (branch) wine and spirit merchants
   3. McGuckin, H., publican
..........Crumlin Road intersects
..........Carlisle Street intersects
   4. Nelson, Walter, spirit merchant
   5. Wilson, A., practical tailor
   6. Hopper, Albert E., Refuge Assurance District Office
   7. Monarch Laundry Receiving Office - Manageress - Lizzie McIvor
.........Denmark Street intersects
       Carlisle Memorial Church - Minister, Rev. William A. Bracken; res., 9 Kinnaird Terrace, Antrim Road
.........Clifton Street intersects
       St. Enoch's Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. John Pollock, 7 Glandore Park

Carlisle Street
Old Lodge Road to Carlisle Circus

                             {right hand side}
 1a. Vacant
   1. Porter, C., wholesale stores
   3. Maguire, Elizabeth
   5. Sexton, M., N.S. teacher
   7. Thompson, Edm., stone carver
   9. Byrne, D., commercial traveller
 11. Cinnamond, T., compositor
 13. Curran, Margaret
 15. Sheahan, Catherine
 17. Vacant
 19. Carroll, J., recruiting sergeant
 21. Connolly, Annie
 23. Kay, John, joiner
 25. Whisker, James, butcher
 27. Rowley, Wm., blacksmith
 29. Pedlow, Mrs.
 31. Millar, Mrs.
 33. Seawright, John, shoe maker
 35. Surplice, Richard, pensioner
 37. Henderson, John, musician
 39. Gordon, Isabella
 41. Edward, Jas. H., adjutant, Salvation Army
 43. French, Andw., baker
 45. Murphy, Patk., pensioner R.I.C.
 47. Bithell, Richard, plumber
 49. Gunning, Wm., joiner
 51. Houcroft, Alf. John, labourer
..........Jane Street intersects
 53. Sherrard, Wm., bleacher
 55. Doyle, Miss Jeannie
 57. White, Mrs.
 59. Wilson, Wm., engineer
 61. Scott, James, iron moulder
 63. Close, Mrs.
 65. Bothwell, Mrs.
67, 69. Kirkpatrick Brothers, yard and store. Works, Ballyclare; Jas. Storey, caretaker
 71. Irvine, Mrs.
 73. Smyth, Jas. F., shoe maker
 75. Moffat, Thos., engineer
 77. McCormack, Kate
 79. Brown, John, tailor
 81. McGowan, Miss L., dress maker
                              __________

                             {left hand side}
   2. Arbuthnot, A., grocer
   4. Encell, Charles, baker
   6. Vacant
   8. Moore, Hugh, brass finisher
 10. Burnside, Miss
 12. Hammil, Joseph, draper
 14. Gordon, Margaret
 16. Wilson, M. H., clothier
 18. Vacant
 20. Wright, Miss, assistant Belfast Ladies' Clothing Society
 22. Sloan, Fred., bookkeeper
 24. McBride, J., soap maker
 26. Cotter, Jas., electrician
 28. Cavilier, Moses, tailor
 30. Weir, Mary
 32. Chambers, W. B., reg. plumber (registered)
 34. Fitzpatrick, Margaret
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Bagan, Owen, waxwork proprietor
 42. Lowry, John, carpenter
 44. Hughes, Patrick, fruiterer
 46. Hamilton, Mrs. Rebecca
 48. Lindsay, Hugh, publican
 50. Thomson, Jas., pressman
..........Jane Street intersects
 52. Settle, P., ladies' tailor
 54. Wilson, Diana
 56. Goyer, Mary
 58. Dickson, Mrs.
 60. Donovan, Elizabeth
 62. Shortsinger, E., watchmaker
 64. Savage, Agnes
 66. Christy, Mrs.
 68. Macpherson, Mary Ellen
 70. Vacant
 72. Moody, A., joiner
 74. Vacant
 76. Corbett, Miss

Carlow Street
Shankill Road to Beverley Street

       Shankill Road Mission - Rev. Hy. Montgomery, M.A.
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
       Side door
 15. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 17. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 19. Davidson, George, grocer
..........Kendal Street intersects
 21. Taylor, Sara, publican
..........Tyne Street intersects
 23. Simmons, Wm., sawyer
 25. Faulkner, Frank, waiter
27, 29. Rodgers, Anne, grocer
 31. Magee, L., labourer
 33. McMaw, E., iron moulder
 35. Watson, Robert, mechanic
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 37. Johnston, M., green grocer
 39. Mahood, Robert, tailor
 41. Hill, Wm., painter
 43. Crawford, Jas., brush maker
 45. Vacant
 47. Vacant
 49. Vacant
 51. Crone, Henry, labourer
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 53. Harbinson, Hugh, painter
 55. Thompson, Mary
 57. Bell, John, slater
 59. Palmen, George, tailor
 61. Cahoon, Maggie
 63. Reid, Alex., linen lapper
 65. Boyle, Robt. H., van man
 67. Scott, Walter, car proprietor
                               __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Deacon, Mary
   8. Stratton, Joshua, labourer
 10. Byers, Sarah
 12. McClean, Wm., plasterer
 14. Millar, David, labourer
16, 18. Gildea, John, publican
20, 22. Hall, Robt. John, coal merchant
.........Westmoreland Street intersects
.........Kendal Street intersects
 24. Averell, Richd., labourer
 26. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 28. Ferris, Daniel, labourer
 30. Donnelly, J., Unionist inspector
 32. Smith, Agnes J., stitcher
 34. McKittrick, John, sawyer
 36. Millar, Wm., labourer
 38. Ferguson, George, labourer
..........Tyne Street intersects
 40. Vacant
 42. McKibbin, Wm., umbrella maker
 44. Vacant
 46. McComb, Thos., red leader
 48. Magee, John, driller
 50. Cooper, Jos., carpenter
 52. Craig, Thomas, labourer
.........Cumberland Street intersects
 54. McCaugherty, John Fras., brush maker
 56. Gribbon, Geo., hair dresser
 58. Cathcart, J., flax dresser
 60. Wright, Wm., painter
 62. Curry, Thomas, labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Vacant
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 68. Mathers, Saml., carpenter
 70. Hewitt, William, fitter
 72. Templeton, Robt., moulder
 74. Thompson, Arthur, labourer
 76. Vacant
 78. Vacant
 80. Munce, Jos., brick layer

Carlton Street
off Mountpottinger Road

   1. Side door of Salvation Army Hall
   3. Boyce, James, labourer
   5. Doran, Chris., shunter
   7. Radcliffe, Hugh, blacksmith
   9. Mawhinney, Miss Sarah
 11. Roy, Thomas, plater
 13. Barbour, Thos., labourer
 15. Thompson, John, labourer
 17. Snowden, Matt. T., labourer
 19. Black, Wm. H., wireman
21, 23. Vacant
 25. Vacant
                             __________

   4. Bell, Geo., iron turner
   6. Steel, Thos., van driver
   8. Allen, John, labourer
 10. Coote, Wm., smiths' helper
 12. Brown, David, washer
 14. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 16. Redpath, George, caulker
 18. Swindle, James, labourer
 20. Scott, Chas., iron turner
 22. Montgomery, William, carpenter
 24. Dougall, Mrs. Catherine
 26. Wright, Thos., joiner
 28. Scott, Mrs. Mary
 30. McClune, Wm., car driver

Carmel Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

                             {right hand side}
   1. Evans, Wm. G., R.I.C.
   3. Hughes, James, R.I.C.
   5. Higgins, John
   7. Topping, Thomas
   9. Clark, Samuel
 11. Studart, Margaret
 13. Shanks, W. D., tram conductor
 15. McCleary, Jas., stone polisher
 17. Hart, James, brass finisher
 19. Tholme, Alex., joiner
 21. Houston, Samuel, joiner
 23. McCleary, Robert, clerk
 25. Dodson, Thomas William, despatch clerk
 27. Roberts, R., tailor
 29. Lavelle, Geo., harbour constable
 31. McVeigh, Robert Alex., linen lapper
 33. Johnston, Mrs. Mary
 35. Fair, Albert
 37. Polly, Robert, coachman
 39. Walsh, Annie
 41. Jackson, Ellen, dress maker
 43. Downey, James, collector
 45. Campbell, Wm. J.
 47. Brand, John, plasterer
 49. Robb, Alex., stone cutter
 51. McCurry, R., bread server
 53. McKee, Wm., paper ruler
 55. Kennedy, Wm., porter
 57. Fisher, John, gardener
 59. Rainey, Samuel, carpenter
 61. White, Mary
 63. McBride, W., litho. printer
 65. McMaster, Wm. J., clerk
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 67. Shanks, Wm. Jno., labourer
 69. Livingstone, Miss Maggie
 71. Graham, C., coachman
 73. Logan, Charles, painter
 75. McCormick, C., stone cutter
 77. Smith, Martha
 79. Tanner, Maria
 81. Crozier, G., foreman embroiderer
 83. Hamilton, David, labourer
 85. Galloway, Jane
 87. Corry, T. J., joiner
 89. Currie, S. J., lamp lighter
 91. Malcolm, Mrs.
 93. Seary, Wm., upholsterer
 97. Dunn, Charlotte
                             __________

                           {left hand side}
   2. Greer, Mary Ann
   4. Percy, Agnes
   6. Vacant
   8. Williamson, F., grocer
 10. Dowie, James, mechanic
 12. Mitchell, Elizabeth
 14. Frazer, John, labourer
 16. Wright, Jane
 18. Maxwell, Ed., van man
 20. Wilkinson, Isaiah, motor man
 22. McCoubrey, Miss, dress maker
 24. Lilburn, Thomas, block printer
 26. Lavery, Wm., tram conductor
 28. Jackson, John, joiner
 30. Bradley, John, constable R.I.C.
 32. Cummings, Mrs.
 34. Henderson, Jane
 36. McKissick, W. J., baker
 38. Greer, Wm., joiner
 40. Downey, Thos., painter
 42. Lowry, Hugh, R.I.C.
 44. Hewitt, Miss
 46. Williamson, David
 48. Moore, William
 50. Smyth, Sarah
 52. Foster, Francis, sawyer
 54. Ferguson, J., sample maker
 56. Spratt, R., waiter
 58. Hanna, Wm.
 60. Pollen, William, cutter
 62. Cathers, Lizzie
 64. Jackson, Wm.
.........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 66. Campbell, Mrs. Jane
 68. McNeill, Mrs. Agnes
 70. Paul, Chas., linen lapper
 72. Carlisle, Sam
 74. McClelland, R., bookkeeper
 76. McCracken, Miss
 78. McClean, Jas., apron cutter
 80. Duncan, Geo., cutter
 82. Rollins, Fred., clerk
 84. Maze, James, carpenter
 86. McCreight, Wm., steward
 88. Calvert, Geo., plumber
 90. Edmondson, R., engineer
 92. Vacant
 94. Bennett, Thomas Edward, labourer
 96. Davidson, Wm.

Carnalea Street
off Rowan Street

                             {right hand side}
   1. Rainey, David, ship carpenter
   3. Clark, James, labourer
   5. Carlisle, Robt., seaman
   7. McQuillan, Mary
   9. Heaney, Andw., car driver
 11. Hearst, Osborne
 13. McCosh, Wm., seaman
 15. Kingan, Alfred, labourer (King in 1907)
 17. Caldwell, Wm., labourer
 19. Knox, David, seaman
 21. Mathers, Alfred, heater man
 23. Barkley, Alex., holder-up
 25. Walsh, John, labourer
 27. Rodgers, Edwd., rivetter
 29. Cairns, Joseph, carter
 31. Kidd, Joseph, carter
 33. Laverty, T., labourer
 35. Porter, R., labourer
 37. Rosbottom, Mary
 39. McCormick, James, helper
 41. McKeown, Robt., blacksmith
 43. Harbinson, Matilda
 45. Gowdy, Wm., labourer
 47. Wilson, Robt., car owner
 49. Blain, Wm., labourer
 51. McQuillan, Jas., carter
 53. McKnight, Mrs.
 55. McAlister, Geo., joiner
 57. Pender, O. & H., handkerchief printers
                             __________

                           {left hand side}
   2. Heaney, Samuel, car owner
   4. Thompson, G., rivetter
   6. Curran, Mrs.
   8. Crawford, Tom, motorman
 10. Edgar, Jessie
 12. Hilditch, Mrs.
 14. Parks, James, labourer
 16. Beggs, S., rivetter
 18. Manson, W. J.
 20. Melville, tailor
 22. McAdorey, Joseph, smiths helper
 24. Mills, Annie
 26. McKnight, Mrs.
 28. Hastings, R. H., shipwright
 30. Johnston, Samuel, labourer
 32. Crawford, H., painter
 34. White, Robt., carpenter
 36. McMeekin, Thos., driller
 38. Carroll, Henry, labourer
 40. Colvin, Kate
 42. Miller, Wm., labourer
 44. Shearer, James, labourer

Carnan Street
Shankill Road to Matchet Street

                             {right hand side}
    3. McFarlane, Mrs. Maggie
    5. Finlay, Annie
    7. Hill, John Wm., labourer
    9. Bateman, John, packer
...........James Street intersects
...........Weir Street intersects
...........Pernau Street intersects
  11. Hanley, Elizabeth
  13. Maguire, Henry, engraver
  15. Caskey, Lizzie
  17. Walker, Margaret
  19. Eccles, Thomas, carpenter
  21. McComish, Susan, grocer
...........Riga Street intersects
  23. Brown, Martha, confectioner
  25. Hastings, Mrs. Matilda
  27. Gilmore, John, machinist
  29. Shanks, John, labourer
  31. Watson, Thos., grocer
...........Tobergill Street intersects
  33. Gibney, Archd., painter
  35. Vacant
  37. Loughridge, Wm., card cutter
  39. Brown, James, labourer
  41. Vacant
...........Brussels Street intersects
  43. McCreedy, James, grocer
  45. Bracken, Wm., labourer
  47. McGookin, Andrew, labourer
  49. McCarroll, Wm., labourer
  51. McGookin, Andrew, labourer (McGuigan, Andrew, labourer in 1907)
...........Paris Street intersects
  55. Boyle, Wm., moulder
  57. Thompson, Jas., labourer
  59. Lynas, Miss Agnes
  61. Fluke, Robt., block printer
  63. Richardson, Chas., labourer
                               __________

                             {left hand side}
    2. Allen, S., pawn broker
    4. Spence, George, labourer
    6. McKagherty, Wm., hackle setter
    8. Briggs, Thomas, rougher
  10. Cully, Mrs. Rose
  12. Grainger, James, carter
  14. Wilson, Annie
  16. Ligget, Mrs. Essie
  18. Houston, Saml., iron turner
  20. McLean, Jane
  22. Osborne, Arthur, labourer
  24. Shanks, Mrs. Lizzie
  26. Meek, Alex., dealer
  28. McFadden, Jos., boot maker
  30. Huston, James, dealer
  32. Wilkinson, Wm., labourer
  34. Flynn, John, joiner
  36. Martin, David, labourer
  38. Laughlin, James, driller
  40. Drennan, James, carter
  42. Smith, George, joiner
  44. White, John, labourer
  46. Brown, Mrs. Ellen
  48. McClelland, Robt., labourer
  50. Bingham, George, labourer
  52. Gibson, Henry, labourer
  54. Blacker, John
  56. Hall, Alex., iron turner
..........Riga Street intersects
  58. Vacant
  60. Williamson, Thos., fitter
  62. Massie, Minnie
  64. Townsley, James, tailor
  66. Vacant
  68. Vacant
  70. Flack, Wm. J., labourer
  72. Lorimer, Wm. P., carpenter
  74. Gatenby, James, labourer
  76. McClurg, James, labourer
  78. Macdonald, Chas., labourer
  80. Doyle, John, labourer
  82. Vacant
  84. Legg, Sarah
  86. Bennett, Eliza
  88. McKeown, Sarah
  90. Andrews, Mary Jane
  92. Mawhinney, Robert, blacksmith
  94. Ashwood, David, labourer
  96. Preshaw, Robt., platers' helper
  98. Burrows, Henry, labourer
100. Gilliland, Alex., labourer
102. McAuley, Robt., baker
104. Morrison, Mary
106. Coe, Walter, labourer
108. Vacant
110. Devlin, John, rougher
112. Little, John, labourer
114. McNally, Saml., fitter
116. Cosgrove, Mrs.
118. Burrows, Alex., brick layer