LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

email any queries titled 'Good Luck' to    meems@marylennon.co.uk

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg)  (Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  ( I J K)

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May) (Mea - Myr)  -   ( N O P)  -  (Q R)  -  (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

Bright Street
Albertbridge Road to Newtownards Road

    1. Purvis, Robt., conductor
    3. Cummings, Thos., conductor
    5. Downs, James, labourer
    7. Morrison, Mary
    9. Bell, William, labourer
  11. Nolan, Wm., labourer
  13. Ferris, Jas., labourer
  15. Wilkinson, James, labourer
  17. Foster, Samuel, rivetter
  19. Whiteman, John, labourer
  21. Rodgers, Mrs. Esther
  23. Bates, Elizabeth J.
  25. Smallman, J., ship carpenter
  27. Arthurs, Jas., holder-up
  29. Maxwell, Thos., labourer
  31. Williamson, Thos., labourer
  33. Thompson, Henry, labourer
  35. Gilmore, James, labourer
  37. Skillen, John, labourer
  39. Rodgers, George, labourer
  41. Marshall, James, labourer
  43. Cassidy, Wm. John, labourer
  45. Rankin, Angus, boiler maker
  47. Hill, Saml., labourer
49, 51. Malone, Ber., spirit grocer
  53. Weir, Adam, smiths helper
  55. Burns, Wm., labourer
  57. Cartmill, Matilda
  59. Garland, Geo., labourer
  61. Martin, Wm., joiner
  63. McKillen, Danl., bread server
  65. McNary, James, joiner
  67. Gardener, Samuel, labourer
  69. Graham, Wm. John, labourer
  71. Vacant
  73. Johnston, William, labourer
75 to 87. Vacant
  89. Weir, Adam, labourer
  91. Bole, Wm. John, joiner
  93. Murray, Margaret J.
  95. Waugh, Joseph, machine man
  97. Murray, Jas., painter
  99. Duff, James, driller
                               __________

    2. Martin, Arthur, labourer
    4. Downes, Henry, labourer
    6. Neill, Alex., plasterer
    8. Shields, William, labourer
  10. Vincent, E., painter
  12. Caughey, Jane
  14. Moore, A., caulker
  16. Orr, James, joiner
  18. Moorhead, Annie (Muirhead in 1907)
  20. Wilson, Alexander, labourer
  22. Chapman, Thomas, labourer
  24. Vacant
  26. Vacant
  28. Chambers, John, joiner
  30. Simpson, Thomas, labourer
  32. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
  34. Reid, Charles, labourer
  36. Vacant
  38. Creelman, T.
  40. Galway, William, labourer
  42. Wilson, Robert, labourer
  44. Miskelly, Hugh, labourer
  46. Martin, George, labourer
  48. Douglas, Wm. H., flax dresser
  50. Holden, Wm., seaman
  52. Galway, Catherine
  54. Riddell, Samuel, labourer
  56. Smith, Hugh, labourer
  58. Galway, Thos., labourer
  60. Galway, John, labourer
  62. McManus, Matilda
  64. Chadzynski, Jos., labourer
  66. Stevenson, Maria
  68. McBurney, Wm., labourer
  70. Black, Samuel, labourer
  72. Skillen, George, fowl dealer
  74. Brine, A., labourer
  76. Baxter, Saml., labourer
  78. Duncan, Albert, iron turner
  80. Bell, Jane
  82. McIlroy, James, greaser
  84. Millar, George, boiler maker
  86. Forsythe, John, fitter
  88. Lewis, John, baker
  90. Whitehead, Wm., turner
  92. Vacant
  94. Clarkin, Philip, motor man
  96. McCrea, Robert H., plumber
  98. Scott, Joseph, tailor
100. McCartney, John, labourer

Brighton Street
off Falls Road

   1. McKenna, Michael, labourer
   3. Freel, Daniel, tiler
   5. McKean, R., card cutter
   7. Donovan, Elizabeth
   9. Robinson, Robt., draughtsman
 11. Handbury, Patk., watchman
 13. George, Wm., shipwright
                              __________

   4. Davis, Daniel, tailor
   6. Savage, Wm., dresser
   8. Comisky, Mary
 10. Murphy, Mrs. Sarah
 12. Nelson, Catherine
 14. Kane, Edward, fish merchant

Bristol Avenue
off Lansdowne Road

                            {right hand side}
                                   Linden
   1. Vacant
                                Claremont
   3. McBratney, Saml., secretary
                                 Silverlea
   5. Law, Herbert, linen merchant
                                Moy-Elta
   7. Wallace, Mary
                             __________

                            {left hand side}
                              Beech Grove
   1. Brown, Matthew. boot and shoe merchant
   2. Douglas, Richd., linen merchant
                               Ravensdale
       Robb, Kirker Edwin, timber merchant
                                Newgrove
       Adair, Mrs..
       Vacant ground
                            Kensington Villas
   1. Ferris, M. E.
   2. Eaton, Herbert Edward, commission agent

Bristol Street
Conlig Street to Agnes Street

                             {right hand side}
    1. Rodgers, John, brass finisher
    3. Mulholland, Mrs.
    5. Creighton, J.
    7. Griffiths, Wm., car owner
  11. Rice, James,. labourer
  13. Vacant
............Fortingale Street intersects
  19. Watters, James, stoker
  21. Todd, Wm. J., rivetter
  23. Mellon, Jas., coach builder
  25. Nelson, Elizabeth
  27. Usher, John, tenter
  29. McIlwaine, Matt., labourer
  31. Mason, Thomas, painter
  33. Dalzell, Alex., book binder
  35. Patunskye, S., licensed pedlar
  37. Scott, S., Prudential agent
  39. Eitman, Philip, tailor
  41. Esdale, John, labourer
  43. Orr, Jas., carpenter
  45. McCleary, Margaret
  47. Thompson, Mary, stitcher
  49. Kelso, Geo., carter
        Vacant ground
  63. Vacant
  65. Johnston, Geo., labourer
  67. Barbour, S., labourer
  69. Carlisle, J. H., horse shoer
  71. Copeland, Thos. J., painter
  73. Gross, Rachel
  75. McGrath, engineer
  77. Duff, Wm. Jas., driller
  79. Johnston, A., platers' helper
  81. Hamilton, Hugh, labourer
  83. McLarnon, Jas., labourer
  85. Miskimmon, Edmund, labourer
  87. Copeland, J., brick layer
  89. Nelson, D., stone cutter
  91. Duff, Mrs.
  93. Brittan, Ann Jan, reeler
  95. Irwin, Mrs.
  97. Lawther, Wm., tailor
  99. Johnston, Margaret Jane
101. Nelson, Wm., labourer
103. Vacant
105. Higgans, Thos., fireman
107. McCullough, Wm., blacksmith
109. Kriger, Jacob, traveller
111. Travers, Isaac, tailor
113. Whiteford, Jas., labourer
115. Vincent, Chas., rivetter
117. Orr, N., labourer
119. Stewart, Mary, caretaker
121. Kerr, Mrs.
123. Parkinson, J., finisher
        Connolly, Alex., contractor
                            __________

                          {left hand side}
    2. Griffiths, Mary
    4. Coleman, Annie
    6. Kirk, J., labourer
    8. Eastine, S., traveller
  10. Toal, Thomas, labourer
  12. Harper, Robert, labourer
..........Fortingale Street intersects
  18. Burns, Wm., grocer
  22. Gault, Robt., van man
  24. Vacant
  26. Henry, John, labourer
  28. Loney, Wm. James
  30. McCartney, R., iron turner
  32. Gordon, John, stone cutter
  34. Millar, Mrs.
  36. Burrell, Jos., brush maker
  38. Callen, W. J., carpenter
40, 42. Vacant
  44. Armstrong, James, porter
  46. Dunn, David, baker
  48. Burns, Jas., machine man
  50. Burns, Margaret Jane
  52. Walker, Jane
  54. Scott, Geo., labourer
  56. Johnstone, John, carter
  58. McMeekin, Thos., printer
  60. McDonald, Wm., labourer
  62. Watson, Thos., porter
  64. Lewis, Robt., boot closer
66, 68. Higginson, S., spirit grocer
  70. Lyle, John, moulder
  72. Belshaw, D., labourer
  74. McCorry, Jas., smith
  76. Vacant
  78. Magee, Thos., labourer
  80. Adams, Thos., labourer
  82. Vacant
  84. Dunlop, Jas., labourer
  86. McBride, Mary Jane
  88. Watson, A., marble mason
  90. Davison, Mrs.
  92. Lavell, John, labourer
  94. Vacant
  96. Walker, Thos., porter
  98. Millar, John, flax dresser
100. McClelland, John, labourer
102. McNeely, Thomas, printer
104. Bell, James, labourer
106. Scott, John, labourer
108. Forbes, van man
110. Tedford, J., joiner
112. Davidson, Alex., labourer
114. McCartney, Richd., traveller
116. Williamson, Thos., labourer
118. Bruce, Eliza
120. Wartnaby, Albert, labourer
122. Russell, Eliza
124. Cadoo, Alex., labourer
126. McKee, Thos., brick layer
128. Dalton, Wm., ship carpenter

Britannic Street
Blakley Street to Felt Street

    1. McKinley, Thomas
    3. Quail, Robt., labourer
    5. Benson, Sam., mechanic
    7. Cooke, Arthur, labourer
    9. Higgins, John, labourer
  11. Anderson, Sam., sadler (saddler)
  13. Naughan, Robert, tailor (Vaughan)
  15. Sleith, Jas., machine man
  17. Donaghy, Wm., labourer
  19. Wilson, Edward, labourer
  21. Wilson, Robert, printer
  23. Smith, George, labourer
  25. Davis, William, painter
  27. Short, Robert, mechanic
  29. Mawhinney, Sam., labourer
  31. Baker, Charles, sawyer
  33. Edgar, Miss
  35. McFadden, Mrs.
  37. Magill, David, labourer
  39. Martin, H., labourer
  41. Martin, Thomas, plumber
  43. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
  45. Martin, James, warper
  47. McMinn, Wm., labourer
  49. Crawford, Hugh, linen lapper
  51. Ferguson, Jane, grocer
  53. Henry, W. J., crane man
  55. Crothers, Saml., fireman
  57. Vacant
  59. McBride, William, carter
  61. Caughey, Jas., hackler
  63. Shirlow, Mrs.
  65. Corbett, W. J., fireman
  67. Moody, Geo., labourer
  69. Leckey, James, labourer
  71. Bell, George, labourer
  73. Crothers, Mrs.
  75. Wright, Margaret
  77. McClenaghan, T., stone cutter
  79. Bradshaw, Saml., coach builder
  81. Fox, Isaac, van man
  83. Shields, Mrs.
  85. Lightbody, H., mechanic
  87. Dummigan, G., labourer
  89. Moore, James, private tutor
  91. Thompson, John, baker
  93. McCartney, Thos., labourer
  95. Maxwell, Robt., labourer
  97. Leslie, Jas., labourer
  99. Hector, Mrs.
101. Lonsdale, Robert, labourer
103. Caughey, John, labourer
105. Patton, John, labourer
107. Vacant
109. Thompson, T., labourer
111. Carson, Alex., labourer
113. Hill, David, labourer
115. Cupples, Thomas, labourer
                            __________

    2. Boyd, Saml. J., labourer
    4. Law, Chas., flax dresser
    6. Bothwell, Mrs.
    8. Higgins, John, labourer
  10. Watson, Robert, labourer
  12. Vacant
  14. McChesney, Mrs.
  16. Keown, Wm. J., clerk
  18. Johnston, S., stone cutter
  20. Brown, John, labourer
  22. Morrison, John, tailor
  24. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
  26. Brennan, Joseph, labourer
  28. Topping, Mrs.
  30. Megaw, Wm., fireman
  32. Lunn, Edmund, carpenter
  34. Brennan, Joseph, labourer
  36. Martin, James, saddler
  38. Cooke, Ellen
  40. McIlroy, Joseph, labourer
...........City Street intersects
  42. Henderson, John, labourer
  44. Beerfit, Robert, fitter
  46. Nesbitt, Allen, engineer
  48. Weir, Thomas, blacksmith
  50. McKissick, W., labourer
  52. Shaw, Wm., carter
  54. McClatchey, Edw., labourer
  56. Sloan, Martin, labourer
  58. Fagan, Wm., postman
  60. Torrans, Mrs.
  62. Taylor, Mrs.
  64. Taylor, Sam., labourer
  66. McKissack, John, rougher
  68. Keenan, Arthur, labourer
  70. Wallace, J., winding master
  72. Forrester, C., iron moulder
  74. McGookin, Miss
  76. Turner, Wm., labourer
  78. Creaney, Samuel, labourer
  80. McCullough, James
  82. Blackburn, Miss
  84. Beattie, Francis, labourer
  86. Curry, W. M., labourer
  88. Reid, Wm., labourer
  90. Rea, Thomas, butler
  92. Beattie, John, labourer
  94. Gibson, James, tenter
  96. Vaughan, H., pensioner

Britton Street
off Benwell Street

   1. Jamison, David, sawyer
   3. Robinson, Henry, carter
   5. Hogg, Wm., labourer
   7. Gaw, John, labourer
   9. McIntosh, Catherine
 11. Close, Lizzie
 13. Magee, Edward, holder up
                                __________

   2. Guthrie, Mrs. Eliza Jane
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Dunn, John, labourer
10, 12. Vacant
14, 16. McGoldrick, Hugh

Broadbent Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Side door
   3. Campbell, John, labourer
   5. Cox, Miss
   7. McGookin, Annie, tailoress
   9. McCann, Jas., carpenter
 11. Porter, Geo., labourer
 13. Semple, James, labourer
 15. Matthews, Robt., van driver
 17. Reid, Jane
 19. Burns, John, labourer
 21. Crone, Joseph, labourer
 23. Smith, Thomas, coachman
 25. Kerley, John, van driver
 27. Vacant
 29. Boyd, Archibald, joiner
 31. Ledgett, Richard, salesman
 33. Wilson, William, labourer
 35. Largey, Thos., labourer
 37. Andrews, John, wireman
 39. Mulgrew, Nicholas, printer
 41. Andrews, Miss
 43. Jelly, William, labourer
 45. Fleming, Joseph, labourer
 47. Kirkwood, Wm.
 49. Cross, John labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Hamill, Robert, carter
 55. Hill, Joseph, labourer
57, 59. Vacant
 61. Scott, John, labourer
 63. Brady, Thos., dealer
 65. Vacant
                             __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Smith, Jos., labourer
   8. McGrath, Thos., labourer
 10. Colquhoun, J., watch maker
 12. Vacant
 14. Telford, Eliza
 16. Macardle, Bridget
 18. Devlin, Mary
 20. Ross, James, labourer
 22. Young, Sarah
 24. McAlpine, Henry, carter
 26. Vacant
 28. Dawson, R., labourer
 30. Burnside, Isaac, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Hall, Leonard
 36. Rafferty, William, labourer
 38. McMillan, James, labourer
40 to 48. Vacant
 50. Faulkner, Jane
 52. Porter, Joseph, labourer
54 to 62. Vacant
 64. Stewart, Arthur, porter

Broadway
off Falls Road

    1. Logan, William, draper
    3. Faloon, Joseph, postman
    5. McKee, Saml., brass finisher
    7. Drummond, J., labourer
    9. Greenwood, Arthur, pattern maker
  11. Ridley, Charles, photographer
  13. Bell, Mrs. Jane
  15. Cooke, Edward, foreman
  17. Burton, Mrs. Jane
  19. Evans, R., cloth passer
  21. Telford, James, engineer
  23. Close, Samuel, clerk
  25. Hillis, John, tenter
  27. Jordan, Jas., cloth passer
  29. Graham, Richard, linen finisher
  31. Gardner, Alexander, linen lapper
  33. Wallace, Robert, clerk
  35. Musgrave, Wm., tenter
  37. Petty, Francis, ser., R.I.C.
  39. Millar, Mrs. Margaret
  41. Brownlie, Mrs. Eliza
        Broadway National Schools - Joseph McKee, principal
        Broadway Damask Co. Ltd. - James Gamble, managing director; res., Royal Terrace, Lisburn Road
137. Magill, J., brick layer
139. Morrison, Edwd., labourer
141. Pinkerton, Wm., butcher
                             __________

    2. King, George, labourer
    4. Macauley, Mrs. Margaret
    6. Hamill, Miss Annie
    8. Watson, W. J., grocer
  10. Keith, Harriett
  12. McGlown, Mrs. Margaret
  14. McFarland, John, motor man
  16. Little, Jane
  18. McCullough, Jos., labourer
  20. Carberry, Mrs. Maria
  22. Megarry, Wm., postman
  24. Wilson, Jos., boot maker
  26. Currie, Andrew, tenter (Corry in 1907)
  28. Dunbar, Robert, tenter
  30. Malcolm, Wm., tenter
  32. McCaw, Wm. J., moulder
  34. Sinclair, John, labourer
  36. Rainey, James, tenter
  38. Anderson, Wm., labourer
        Vacant ground
  66. Nutt, Jane
  68. Hill, Wm., butler
  70. Jefferson, R. S., yarn dresser
...........Irwell Street intersects
  72. Ardis, James, engineer
  74. Close, Rachel, grocer
        Broadway Damask Co. Ltd.

Broadway Lower
off Donegall Road

136. Patterson, Wm., grocer
138. McClurg, Wm., brick layer
140. Ayre, Annie
142. Best, Wm. J., van driver
144. McKeown, Sarah
146. McGookin, James, block printer
148. Smiley, Joseph, fancy tiler
150. Stewart, Mrs. Lizzie
152. Briggs, Mrs. Mary
154. Johnstone, Jas., carpenter
156. McGuinness, J. & P., spirit grocers
                               __________

101. McKelvie, Alfred, sailor
103. Clarke, Frederick, bread server
105. Erskine, F., linen cutter
107. Shaw, Robt. J., R.I.C.
109. Harkness, Robt., lithographer
111. Leacock, David G., spirit grocer

Bromley Street
off Tennent Street

   1. McVeigh, Wm., carpenter
   3. Barham, Arthur, labourer
   5. Sands, N., damask weaver
   7. Creighton, David, carter
   9. Stockman, John, tenter
 11. Bennett, Henry, labourer
 13. Larken, George, labourer
 15. Murdock, Jas., joiner
 17. Vacant
 19. Crossan, Wm., lamp lighter
 21. Steele, Wm., cotton dresser
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Hill, George, fitter
                             __________

   2. Anderson, Thos., labourer
   4. Moore, John, labourer
   6. Lowry, Geo., labourer
   8. Moorecroft, John, labourer
 10. Irvine, James, sailor
 12. McCullagh, Wm., tailor
 14. Larkin, Robert, hackle maker
 16. Burns, David, boiler maker
 18. Kelly, David, printer
 20. Irvine, Samuel, labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Irvine, Wm., tenter
 26. Anderson, Geo., baker
 28. Magill, Jane

Brook Street
off Albert Street

   1. McGarry, F., hair dresser
   3. Donnelly, Jas., coal porter
   5. Henderson, J., coal porter
   7. Geehan, Patk., brick layer
   9. Ferris, Patk., cabinet maker
 11. Killen, Patrick, carter
 13. Smith, John, labourer
       St. Bridget Infant National School - Miss M. Monahan, principal
                              __________

  2a. O'Brien, Wm. Patrick A., traveller
   2. McGaharan, Thos., carter
   4. McGurk, J., machine man
   6. Downey, Thos., storeman
   8. Daley, Patk., engineer

Brookfield Place
off Tennent Street

   3. Watson, Richd., yarn dresser
   5. Nicholson, David, labourer
   7. Little, James, beetler
   9. Thompson, Thos., labourer
 11. Bell, John, labourer
 15. Hamilton, John, labourer

Brookfield Street
off Crumlin Road

  33. O'Brien, Mrs.
  35. Conway, M.
  37. O'Hare, M., boot maker
  39. McLarnon, Wm. John
  41. McKeown, Frank, labourer
  45. Corr, Eliza
  47. Brennan, Mary
  49. Vacant
  51. Monaghan, P., sailor
  53. Alexander, John
  55. McCann, J., seaman
57 to 65. Vacant
  67. Magahy, John, rougher
  69. Donnelly, Robt., rougher
  71. Turley, Eliza
  73. Malone, Patk., cooper
  75. Malone, Hugh, fireman
  77. Vacant
  79. O'Neill, Mary J.
  81. Welsh, James, thread finisher
  83. Vacant
  85. Vacant
  87. Farrel, John
  89. Vacant
  91. Atkinson, Sarah A.
  93. Bradley, W., flax dresser
  95. Magill, Ellen
...........Crumlin Street intersects
...........Butler Street intersects
  97. Davey, James, carpenter
  99. Trodden, Geo., labourer
101. Rafferty, Peter, labourer
                              __________

    2. McAleese, Mary
    4. Donald, Ann Eliza
    6. McNulty, Daniel, flax dresser
    8. Chapman, John, labourer
  10. McCamley, Miss
  12. Cassidy, E., flax dresser
  14. Stranaghan, A., seaman
  16. Leddy, Saml., clerk
  18. Mackle, James, machine man
  20. Madden, Catherine
  22. Matthews, P., rougher
  24. McAlister, Jas., rougher
  26. Wilson, Eliza
  28. Doran, James, rougher
  30. McCafferty, John, labourer
  32. Campbell, Thos., rougher
  34. Brennan, Jas., rougher
  36. McAleese, Jno., flax dresser
  38. Mulholland, S., flax dresser
  40. McKay, James, flax dresser
  42. McGarry, Rose Anne
  44. Millis, Thomas, flax dresser
  46. Hopkins, Frank, flax dresser
  48. McLoughlin, John, labourer
  48. Quinn, John, flax dresser
  50. Query, Joseph, flax dresser
  52. Rooney, Rose Ann
  54. Martin, Mary
  56. Brennan, James, flax dresser
  58. Scullion, Lewis, flax dresser
  60. Rea, James, flax dresser
  62. Mallon, Thomas, heckler
  64. Quinn, Daniel, flax dresser
  66. Vacant
  68. Quinn, Hugh, labourer
  70. Nelson, R., flax dresser
  72. Halfpenny, John, flax dresser
  74. Ferguson, G., rougher
  76. McNally, John, flax dresser
  78. Loughran, John, flax dresser
  80. Turley, James, flax dresser
  82. Donnelly, Patk., labourer
  84. McConnell, Wm. J., flax dresser
  86. Rafferty, B., rougher
  88. Armstrong, Walter, labourer
  90. Brennan, Geo., labourer
  92. Gordon, Robt., labourer
  94. Smyth, Patk., labourer
  96. Toner, James, grocer
  98. Gough, John
100. McGarry, Sarah

Brookhill Avenue
Cliftonville Road to Brookvale Avenue

   1. McNeice, Rev. J. F. (Church of Ireland)
                                   Roberta
   3. Gray, Robert
   5. Kempton, Mrs. Jane
   "   Collier, T. R., M.A.
   7. Greenlees, Rev. J., M.A., minister, Ekenhead Presbyterian Church
..........Eia Street intersects
   9. McCready, James, grocer
 11. McDowell, H., manager of Riddel & Co.
 13. Vacant
 15. McCune, Mrs. Grace
..........Allworthy Avenue intersects
                             Mount Olive
 17. McDowell, Mrs. M., newsagent and stationer
 19. Salters, W., commission agent
 21. Watt, Mary
 23. Reid, Mrs. Jane
 25. Mason, Wm., drapery buyer
 27. Vacant
 29. Hart, Mrs.
 31. Rogers, Miss Minnie
31a. Aicken, Robert, printer
 33. Vacant
 35. Pickles, John
 37. McMillan, Miss M.
 39. Brown, J. B., customs officer
 41. Corry, Wm., clerk
 43. Kennedy, Agnes
 45. Boyd, Mrs. Agnes
  "    Erskine, Joseph R.
 47. Anderson, Edward
 49. Megarry, Miss Teresa
                            __________

2a. Ross, James & Son, builders and contractors
                            Pine Cottage
   2. Cameron, Alex., master mariner
   4. Boomer, Edward, clerk
   6. McKeever, Mrs. Catherine
   8. Swan, J. B. D.
 10. Vacant
 12. Dinsmore, Rev. H., Ekenhead Presbyterian Church
 14. Moore, Mrs. Hannah
                           Minerva House
 16. Alley, Rev. Geo., Duncairn Gardens Methodist Church
       Brookhill School, Principals, Miss Alley and Miss Kennedy, L.I.S.M.
.........Woodland Avenue intersects
 18. Ulster Art Institute
 20. Donaldson, John - Principal, Ulster Art Institute
 50. Brown, A., rate collector B.W.C.
 52. Macauley, W. H., traveller
 54. Johnston, M. A.

Brookland Street
Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. Molloy, Joseph, gardener
   3. Laverty, James, land steward
   5. Grey, I. B., R.I.C.
   7. Jackson, James, tailor
   9. Meharry, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. McNeice, John, baker
 13. Craig, Wm., bookkeeper
 15. Irwin, David, gardener
 17. Sturters, David
 19. Nesbitt, Mrs. Margaret
 21. Moffat, Mrs. Elizabeth
 23. Shanks, Richard
 25. McNeill, Mary
 27. Long, John, butcher
 29. Tweedie, Robt., gardener
 31. McConkey, Ellen, teacher
 33. Kerr, Alex., baker
 35. Reid, Matthew John, book binder
 37. Donald, Mrs. Agnes
 39. Ross, Robert
 41. Lawther, Joshua, foreman
 43. McKee, Wm., coachman
 45. Hutchison, Alex., labourer
 47. Sands, James
 49. Lewis, P. E., window cleaner
                             __________

 28. Speers, John, cutter
 30. Taylor, John, gardener
 32. Cherry, Mary
 34. Fox, Robt. David, assistant school teacher
 36. Liddell, Miss Lizzie
 38. Fulton, James, traveller
 40. Moore, Thomas, clerk
 42. Cummings, Mrs.
 44. Caughey, Mrs. Matilda
 46. Dodds, Alfred, mechanic

Brookmount Street
off Shankill Road

                             {right hand side}
        West Belfast Orange Hall (side doors)
    7. McMullan, Joseph, caretaker
    9. Greer, Miss
  11. Graham, T., grocer
  13. Arlow, Wm., fitter
  15. Todd, T., iron moulder
  17. Arlow, John, clerk
  19. Montgomery, Miss
  21. McMillan, Jas., van driver
  23. Henderson, Jas., labourer
  25. Hughes, Wm. Jas., labourer
  27. Mortland, Saml., labourer
  29. MacCamley, A.
  31. Trouten, Wm., carpenter
  33. Finlay, James, labourer
  35. McNiece, J., blacksmiths' helper
  37. Gibson, Wm., labourer
  39. Irvine, W. J., baker
  41. Patterson, Saml., flyer maker
  43. Murphy, T., iron moulder
  45. Lennon, Ann Jane
  47. Weir, Agnes
  49. Nixon, James, fitter
  51. Smyth, William, machinist
  53. Shannon, George
...........Azamor Street intersects
  55. Dickson, Robert, grocer
  57. McCuskey, Danl., moulder
  59. Patterson, H., iron dresser
  61. McWilliams, John, holder-up
  63. Clarke, Joseph, tenter
  65. Richardson, Alex., labourer
  67. Bell, Thomas, weaver
  69. Robinson, Wm., labourer
  71. Stewart, Robt., labourer
  73. Irvine, Wm., labourer
  75. Terrington, Wm., carpenter
  77. Smith, David, oiler
  79. Cochrane, Jos., red leader
  81. Lewis, Edward, brick layer
  83. McCartney, Robert, clerk
  85. Fleeton, Wm., postman
  87. Weir, Margaret
  89. Leinster, Annie
  91. Ferris, James, boot maker
  93. Cairns, Thomas, fitter
  95. McCauley, Jas., clerk
  97. Feeton, William, labourer
  99. Hunter, Isaac, labourer
101. McIntyre, Robt., engine driver
103. Burnett, Rd., bundler
105. Stumph, Kate, winder
107. Fowler, Maggie
109. Mathewson, Elizabeth
111. Spence, Esther
113. Irvine, Aramiah
115. Russell, A., labourer
117. Atcheson, Mary
119. Lynn, Alex., labourer
121. McKnight, Jas., insurance agent
123. Thompson, R., moulder
125. Derby, Thos., carpenter
127, 129. Shields, P., spirit grocer
                            __________

                           {left hand side}
    2. Savage, George, brick layer
    4. Seabrook, Alice, Salvation Army, Belfast 2
    6. Mahaffy, Wm., contractor
    8. McDowell, R. G., baker
  10. Larmour, Samuel, joiner
  12. Higginson, George, carpenter
  14. Jordan, Thos. Henry, tenter
  16. Jamison, W. J., carpenter
  18. Gray, Robert Nevin, tailor
  20. Hamilton, John, R.I.C.
  22. Quinn, Henry, dresser
  24. McKnight, James, assistant druggist
  26. Dowling, Fannie
  28. Milliken, David, brick layer
  30. Parr, Wm., brick layer
  32. Scott, Wm., bread server
  34. Page, William, fitter
  36. Sangster, Robert, joiner
  38. Mitchell, John, plater
  40. Caughey, Wm., tailor
  42. Graham, Samuel, fitter
  44. Thompson, Joseph, labourer
  46. Robb, Wm. John, moulder
  48. Cunningham, J., iron turner
  50. Gawley, Wm. John, dresser
  52. Lawson, Robt., labourer
  54. Topping, Robt., labourer
...........Azamor Street intersects
  56. Dickson, Robert, grocer
  58. Crothers, Jos., labourer
  60. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
  62. Thompson, T., engineer
  64. Jeffers, Wm. J., labourer
  66. McElroy, John, fitter
  68. Lyttle, Williamson, iron moulder
  70. Hawthorne, Wm., painter
  74. McMillan, John, labourer
  76. Hall, Thomas, labourer
  78. Gibson, Wm., van driver
  80. McKnight, John, fitter
  82. Quinn, Wm. J., dresser
  84. Johnston, W. J., moulder
  86. Martin, David, iron driller

  88. Vacant
  90. Lockyer, James, fitter
  92. Vacant
  94. Vance, Robt., labourer
  96. Truesdale, Wm. J., carter
  98. Dunleavey, W. J., bundler
100. Campbell, Rebecca
102. Cunningham, R., brass finisher
104. Todd, Thos., joiner
106. Whiteside, Robt. D., labourer
108. Henry, Geo., iron moulder
110. Andrews, William, baker
112. Sloan, John, carter
114. Caughey, Robert, carpenter
116. Webster, Joseph, butler
118. McKibbin, James, fitter
120. Jones, William, labourer
122. Hughes, Francis, tailor
124. Robinson, Wm., labourer
126. Dixon, James
128. Jones, Wm., overlooker
130. Hanna, Robt., labourer
132. Stevenson, Hugh, iron moulder

Brookvale Avenue
off Antrim Road

   2. Munce, James
..........Brookhill Avenue intersects
                               Zetland Villas
   6. McMurray, S., B.A., principal, St. Enoch's N.S.
   8. Vacant
 10. Mercier, S. T., Dufferin flour mills
 12. Dobbin, Wm. C. (of Wm. Dobbin & Co., North Street)
..........Cliftonville Avenue intersects
                            Abercorn Terrace
14, 16. McNeill, Miss, B.A., ladies' school
 18. Wood, Geo., loco. engineer
 20. Clarke, Ben., wholesale chemist and druggist
 22. Anderson, Hugh, Ulster Bank
 24. Cameron, Robert
 26. Clarke, Miss Elizabeth
...........Brookvale Drive intersects
                          Woodland House
 28. Baird, Rev. W. J., B.A., Agnes Street Presbyterian Church
 30. McLay, Rev. J., B.D., minister, Clifton Street U. F. Church
 32. Moore, Robert, manager
 34. McElroy, Wm., coal merchant
 36. Rusk, W. P., merchant tailor
 38. Pyper, James, school teacher
 40. Meek, S. R., B.A., B.L.
 42. Cuppaidge, George E.
 44. Vacant
 46. Cunningham, J. F.
 48. Tudor, Wm., surveyor
 50. Jackson, Jos., of "Belfast News-Letter"
 52. Kennedy, Wm. Chas. (of Stephen Cotton & Co.)
 54. Stuart, Sarah Jane
 56. Davis, R. H., draper
 58. Parker, Thos., store keeper
                             __________

   7. Shillington, J., warehouseman
   9. Bailey, Mrs. H. J.
 11. Forsythe, Miss (Woodcliff)
 13. Marshall, Jas., manager
 15. Webb, Geo. A., chemist
 17. Parks, T. W., merchant tailor
 19. Heaney, John, manager
 21. Vint, Mrs. J. H.
 23. Scott, Mrs. Margaret

Brookvale Drive
Brookvale Avenue to Woodland Avenue

                            Woodland Villas
   1. Henry, Mrs. E.
   3. Harris, Rev. Alexander, Duncairn Gardens Methodist Church
..........Brookvale Street intersects
                                 Liburnia
   5. Thompson, S. B., telegraphist
   7. McBride, Mrs.
   9. Connelly, P., wine merchant
 11. Scott, Robt., piano merchant

Brookvale Street
off Brookvale Drive

                            {right hand side}
 43. Smyth, J. E., builder and contractor
 45. Bain, Eben., London and Lancashire Insurance Co.
 47. Dalzell, Mrs. Jennie
 49. McConnell, Eva
 51. Crawford, J., commercial traveller
 53. Stevenson, H., commercial traveller
 55. Miller, J., designer
 57. Pedlow, Thos., bookkeeper
 59. Scott, Isaac, cashier
 61. Walker, Fras., provision merchant
                             __________

                            {left hand side}
 46. Smyth, J. E., builder and contractor
 48. Carter, J. E., ship draughtsman
 50. Rankin, R. J., optician
 52. Magowan, Arthur, clerk
 54. Brown, William, secretary, Presbyterian Orphan Society
 56. Gibb, Robert
 58. McAfee, Mrs. M.
 60. Marrs, Danl., commercial traveller
 62. Magowan, F., commercial traveller
 64. Fleming, Wm., flour merchant
 66. Linton, David, mill furnisher
 68. Watson, Robert, commercial traveller

Broom Street
off Leopold Street

    1. Shane, Andrew, labourer
    3. Vacant
    5. Harper, Thos., labourer
    7. Connor, George, brush maker
    9. Greenlees, David, labourer
  11. Vacant
  13. Brownlee, Henry, labourer
  15. Woods, Thos., labourer
  17. Millar, Robt., labourer
  19. Vacant
  21. Bailey, Wm. J., painter
  23. Milligan, Wm., labourer
  25. Bailey, Adam, french polisher
  27. Robinson, Mary
  29. Cooper, Thomas, tailor
  31. Vacant
  33. McLoughlin, John, labourer
  35. Skelton, Samuel
  37. McCartney, John, engineer
  39. Barnett, Robert, labourer
  41. Glasgow, A., labourer
  43. Crossley, Mrs.
        Vacant ground
  63. Thompson, R. J., cloth passer
  65. Bigger, James, labourer
  67. Blair, John, clerk
  69. Bell, Samuel, linen finisher
  71. Gorman, Hugh, clerk
  73. Poots, James H., shoe maker
...........Disraeli Street intersects
        Vacant ground
  93. Black, John, labourer
  95. Scott, Thomas, carpenter
  97. Adams, Robt., baker
  99. Beattie, Elijah, gateman
101. Campbell, Jas., storeman
103. Porter, Wm., labourer
105. Cotter, Geo., red leader
107. Russell, Thos., moulder
109. Gorman, C., damask weaver
111. Brown, Wm., cementer
                           __________

    2. Ferris, Elizabeth, hardware dealer
    4. Galley, Robt., labourer
    6. Weatherall, Wm., manager
    8. Donnelly, Alex., labourer
  10. Birney, Robert, labourer
  12. Kidd, Wm., labourer
  14. Birney, Jas., labourer
  16. Murdoch, Mary
  18. Peden, Joseph, weaver
  20. Crowe, Robert, labourer
  22. McFarlane, Wm., linen lapper
  24. Salters, Saml., labourer
        Vacant ground
  66. Butler, Alex., storeman
  68. Winchester, Jas., fireman
  70. Smith, John, tailor
...........Disraeli Street intersects
  76. Kilpatrick, S. & J., spirit grocers
  78. Kennedy, Joseph, labourer
  80. Flanagan, Hugh, engineer
  82. Edwards, Wm., compositor
  84. Gray, Wm. Jas., brick layer
  86. Brown, David, cementer
  88. McKnight, Jas., van driver
  90. Armstrong, Agnes
  92. Noble, Richard, moulder
  94. Murphy, James, card cutter
  96. Dysart, James, spinning master
  98. Graham, James, butcher
100. Anderson, Hugh, baker

Brougham Court
off Brougham Street

      Barr, C. & Co., stabling
      McIlroy, Dr. J., stabling
      Ferguson, Dr. J. C., stabling

Brougham Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Bennett, G. A., publican (side door)
3. Fisher, Thos., North End Waggon Works
   5. Duggan, Mary Jane
   7. Saunderson, R. H., accountant
   9. Darcus, Mary Jane
 11. Reid, Mrs. Susan
 13. Young, Mrs. Lizzie
 15. Johnston, H., linen finisher
 17. Craig, Mrs. Martha
 19. Hubbard, Mrs. Mary
 21. Morton, Mrs. Elizabeth
 23. McCullough, Mrs. Hannah
 25. Gillespie, Mrs. Annie E.
 27. Campbell, Emma
 29. Corbitt, Mrs. Emma
 31. Aikin, David, plumber
 33. Tannahill, James
 35. Ross, Mrs. Eliza B.
 37. Turner, Mrs. Jane
 39. Kirgan, Christopher, traveller
 41. Vacant
 43. Simpson, John, pilot
 45. Magee, Miss H.
 47. Magee, Henry, tea tester
 49. Morell, James, joiner
 51. Davey, Saml., carter
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 53. Blair, Mrs. Agnes
 55. Gray, Alex., holder-up
 57. Gray, S. & A., drapers
 59. McCambridge, R., manager
 61. Thompson, Mrs. Margaret
 63. Ferrier, D. M., plumber
 65. Gillan, J., merchant tailor
67, 69. Gateway
 71. Agnew, Mrs. Annie
 73. Breen, Miss Eliza Jane
 75. Hunter, Miss, draper (side door)
                             __________

 1a. Barr, Chas., grocer (side door)
...........Brougham Street intersects
   2. Gordan, Mary
   4. Cooper, Wm., chief engineer
..........Norman Street intersects
   6. Martin, John, clerk
   8. Boyd, Saml., guard
 10. Mackenzie, H., painter and decorator
 12. Blair, John, engineer
 14. Ledgerwood, Mrs. Margaret
 16. Bradford, Mrs. Mary
 18. Stirling, Margaret
20, 22, 24. Colgan, Joseph, posting master
 26. Hillen, Francis, customs
 28. McNaughton, Mrs. C.
 30. McGuirk, J., telegraphist
 32. Hamilton, Richard, plater
 34. Agnew, Mrs. George
 36. Johnston, Mrs. Eliza
 38. Moore, Mrs. Sarah
 40. Smith, Miss C.
 42. Geoghegan, Wm., engineer
 44. Steele, Arthur, clerk
 46. Kernaghan, Miss B.
 48. Wilson, Joseph, grocer
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 50. Bodel, Saml., engineer
 52. Jamieson, Alex., cutter
 54. McAdam, Hugh, shipwright
 56. McWhirk, Saml., ship joiner
 58. Fitzpatrick, H., engineer
58a. Laverty, H. & Son, builders and contractors
 60. Baird, Robert, plater
 62. Stewart, R., joiner
 64. Duff, Hugh, steward

Brown Square
from Brown Street to Peter's Hill

1, 3. Monaghan, Jas., publican
5 to 11. Downey, R., cabinet maker
 13. Gallagher, A., labourer
 15. McCormick, S., dealer
33, 35. Smyth, Richard, dealer
...........North King Street intersects
49 to 57. Lusty, Thomas, driller
 59. Townsley, Rich., spouter
61, 63. Hall, R. J.
 65. Yard
 67. Higgins, William, labourer
 69. Hayes, Jas., pensioner
                             __________

2, 4. Lusty, Richard, dealer
6, 8. Anderson & McAuley's Stabling Yard
 10. Stores
 12. Salvation Army Hall
16, 18. Taylor, Henry & Sons Ltd., stores
20 to 28. Taylor, Henry & Sons Ltd., Hackle and Gill Manufacturers, Leather Belting and Flax Card Covering Manufacturers, Brown Square Works. Telegraphic address "Hackles, Belfast" Telephone No. 247
      Royal Irish Constabulary Barracks - W. C. F. Redmond, District Inspector; John Malseed, head-constable. C. Division; also H. C. McErlean, senior head constable

Brown Street
Millfield to Melbourne Street

1, 3. Side doors
5, 7, 9. Graham, Jas., dealer
11, 13. Magee, E., shoeing forge
 15. Peyton, Sarah, grocer
 17. McIntyre, A. J., lodgings
 19. Graham, W., hotel porter
 21. Blain, James, dealer
 23. McCormick, J., dealer
 25. McCauley, Elizabeth
 27. Murphy, J., boot finisher
29, 31. Rice, Patk., dealer
33, 35. Evans, Isaac, blacksmith
 37. Milligan, Jas., tinsmith
 39. Armstrong, Mary
 41. Clements, W., cabinet maker
..........Gardiner Street intersects
 43. Sloan, Mrs.
 45. Vacant
 47. McGarrell, H., paper cutter
 49. Sloan, Mrs.
51 to 55. Monaghan, J., publican
                           __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Matthews, Thomas, labourer
8, 10. Berry, Susan, dealer 12. Stevenson, Thos., rail porter
14, 16. Gateway
 18. Vacant
 20. Magee, Henry, labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Burke, Robert, porter
 26. Vacant
28, 30. Lee, John, contractor
 32. Powell, Hugh, painter
 34. Wilson, Wm., horse dealer
 38. Hall, Jos., brush maker
 40. Yard
 42. Hamill, H., carpenter
 44. Vacant
 46. Hill, Mary, dealer
 48. Thompson, Wm., dealer
 50. Yard
 52. Purdy, Agnes, mill worker
 54. McDermott, Jane, grocer
 56. Morrow, R., dairyman
 58. Yard
 60. Vacant
 62. McFarland, Wm., brush maker
 64. McAloony, Samuel, dealer
 66. McKenzie, Isaac, embosser
 68. McKenzie, Elizabeth

Brownlow Street
from Mansfield Street to Blenheim Street

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Hayes, Mrs.
7, 9. Sweet, Geo., grocer
11, 13. O'Neill, Jas., spirit grocer
 15. Verner, James
 17. Smyrl, Robert, labourer
 19. Bailie, Robt., carter
 21. Mission Hall
 23. McCartney, James, labourer
 25. Williamson, John, labourer
 27. Wilson, Thomas
 29. Wylie, Saml., labourer
 31. Neill, John, labourer
 33. Vacant
 37. Newbury, William
 39. Cromie, John, labourer
 41. Watters, Charles, labourer
 43. Bell, James, labourer
 45. McKnight, John, labourer
 47. Jeff, James, labourer
 49. Sampson, James
 51. Vacant
 53. Hutchinson, Wm., labourer
 55. Scott, Wm., labourer
57, 59. Vacant
 61. Gormley, George, labourer
 63. Owens, James
 65. Logan, Mrs. Margaret
                             __________

   2. Methodist Mission Hall
2. McNeill, David, labourer
   4. Wylie, James, boot maker
4. Kempton, Wm., labourer
   6. Magill, Sarah
   8. Meekin, Bernard, labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Gilmour, James, labourer
 14. McKee, Mrs. A.
 16. Trimble, Jas., labourer
 18. Luney, Mrs. E.
 20. Wilson, Hugh, carter
 22. Haddick, Thos., labourer
 24. Hunt, James
 26. McColl, John, confectioner
 28. Shannon, Miss Margaret
 30. Semple, Mrs.
 32. Woods, Andrew
34 to 48. Vacant
 50. Doodle, Frank, labourer
 52. Crothers, James, labourer
 54. McCullough, Alex., labourer
 56. Nichol, Jones
 58. Verner, Wm., labourer
 60. Rainey, Mrs. Mary
 62. Spence, Mrs. M.
 64. Wilson, Thomas, moulder
 66. Clugston, Thos., moulder
68, 70. Moore, Jane, grocer

Bruce Street
Dublin Road to Little Victoria Street

   1. Side door
   3. Brown, Thos., porter
   5. Stott, Mrs.
   7. Magee, John, flax dresser
   9. Anderson, Jane
11, 13, 15, 17, 21. Bruce Street Weaving Co. - Robt. McBride & Co. Ltd.
..........Holmes Street intersects
 23. Holmes, Hannah
 25. Dudgeon, Robert, labourer
 27. Houston, Mrs.
 29. Crawford, Wm., mill overseer
 31. Roy, Wesley, paper stores
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. McClelland, Elizabeth
   6. Hughes, Bridget
   8. Corry, Miss
 10. McCullough, Mrs.
..........Little Brunswick Street intersects
 12. Fullalove, John, grocer
 14. Traynor, Mrs.
 16. Blythe, F. W., labourer
 18. McClean, Miss
 20. Mearns, Alex., labourer
 22. Smylie, J., building inspector
 24. Palmer, John, van man
 26. Blair, Wm., shoe maker
 28. McMullin, Wm., joiner
 30. Belford, Elizabeth
 32. Best, Wm., grocer

Brunel Street
Agnes Street to Perth Street

   1. McDonald, Mrs.
   2. White, Isabella
   3. McCormick, J., labourer
   4. Welsh, Mrs.
   5. Blair, K., platers' helper

Brunswick Street
Howard Street to Amelia Street

       Purdy & Millard, monumental works, (side door)
   3. Jaffe Bros. & Co., yarn merchants
   3. McCance & McFadden, yarn merchants
   3. Vacant
                              First Floor
   5. Capper, A. C., linen and cotton yarn merchant
   7. Castleisland Linen Co.
                            Ground Floor
   9. Holland, W., linen merchant
   9. Heaney, Wm., & Co., linen and cambric manufacturers
   9. Boal, J. H., linen manufacturer, works factory, Antrim
 11. Keown & Co., plain and fancy box manufacturers
 5a. Vacant
5, 7. Kane, R., farrier
   9. Gordon, Annie
   9. Armstrong & Co., linen merchants
 11. Milliken, T. J., labourer
 13. Gordon, Jas. N., agent
 15. Richardson, Sons & Owden, store and packing case making shop
 17. Smyth, Jas., reed maker
 19. Howie, Adam, plasterer
                              __________

6, 8. McDowell, F. & Co., collar, cuff and shirt manufacturers
 10. Adams, Wm. & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
.........James Street South intersects
.........Franklin Street intersects
       Kearns, W., & Co., apron and pinafore manufacturers

Brunswick Street Little
Bruce Street to Harmony Street

   1. Side door
   3. King, John, labourer
   5. Daly, Miss Ellen
   7. Burrell, Wm., painter
   9. Daley, James, box maker
 11. Lee, Edward, coachman
 13. Robinson, Larmour, labourer
 15. Bentley, Thos., labourer
 17. McCleary, J., plate layer
 19. Milliken, Mrs.
 21. Campbell, Fred, box maker
 23. Forsythe, J., wood turner
 25. Fulton, Miss
 27. Davison, Grace
                             __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Moore, Thos., carpenter
   6. The Britannic Loan and Discount Co. Ltd. - McClatchey, R., secretary
   8. Trainor, Mrs.
 10. Donaldson, Miss
 12. Lindsay, Wm., upholsterer
 14. Smyth, Jas., labourer
 16. Dudgeon, Andrew, guard
 18. Robinson, Wm., guard
 20. Jones, Thomas, labourer
 22. Adams, Mrs.

Bruslee Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. Kearney, James, fireman
   3. Duffy, William, labourer
   5. Hennessy, Joseph, mechanic
   7. Marky, Elizabeth
   9. McCartney, George, porter
 11. Hughes, Mary
 13. Burns, Edward, labourer
 15. Kearney, Henry, labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Liddy, Samuel, labourer
   6. McCausland, Ed., labourer

Brussels Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Lewis, Thos., carter
   3. Allen, Richard, labourer
   5. Reid, William, holderup
   7. McDonald, John, joiner
   9. Shoals, Jos., labourer
 11. Murdock, Mary
 13. Trimble, Robert, book maker
 15. Davidson, William, labourer
 17. Thompson, Robt., joiner
 19. Allen, Frederick, labourer
 21. Johnston, William, sawyer
 23. Mullan, Wm., driller
 25. Sherman, Margt. Jane
 27. Trouten, Geo., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Vacant
 33. Boyd, Jas., labourer
 35. Ferris, David, labourer
 37. Young, Saml., blacksmith
 39. Barr, Edw., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Vacant
 45. Vacant
 47. Williamson, T. J., labourer
 49. Andrew, James, labourer
 51. Fleming, R., platers' helper
 53. Holmes, Jas., labourer
 55. Keelips, Thos., labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Kennedy, Hannah
 61. Longwell, Mary Ann
 63. Lancaster, J. A., labourer
 65. Holmes, David, labourer
 67. Law, Andrew, painter
 69. Dunn, Wm. John, labourer
 71. Rainey, John, labourer
 73. Hillers, William, labourer
 75. Beck, William, carter
 77. Rainey, Jas., labourer
 79. Agnes, Catherine
                              __________

   2. Ferris, W. R., harbour constable
   4. Hamill, Adam, basket maker
   6. Martin, Joseph, yarn dresser
   8. Crawford, John, labourer
 10. Sloan, Jas., adult messenger
 12. Donaldson, Robt., baker
 14. Gaw, Eliza
 16. McMillan, Jos., labourer
 18. Rankin, James, tailor
 20. Boal, Arthur, adult messenger
 22. Field, Wm., labourer
 24. Newell, Wm. J., labourer
 26. Boyd, William, carter
 28. McClintock, Robt., labourer
 30. Light, John, painter
 32. Hind, Alex., labourer
 34. Savage, Henry, linen lapper
 36. Whitford, Ellen
 38. Coleman, John, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 40. Wilson, John, labourer
 42. Maxwell, William, fireman
 44. Miller, R. J., cabinet maker
 46. Allen, James, labourer
 48. Ginn, John, painter
 50. Adair, R. H., labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Gattenby, J. H., labourer
 56. Ferguson, A., engine driver
 58. Hunter, Wilson, labourer
 60. Grant, Saml., labourer
 62. Vacant
 64. Jenkins, James, labourer
 66. Riley, Thos., carpenter
 68. Woodland, Eliza
 70. Simpson, William, groom
 72. Crooks, Joseph, labourer
 74. Robinson, Joseph, labourer
 76. Laughlin, Wm., labourer
 78. Kennedy, Robt. J., labourer
 80. Liddy, Nelly
 82. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 84. Pratt, Alexander, labourer
 86. Vacant

Bryansford Street
off Woodstock Road

   1. McBride, Osborne, painter
   3. McCrea, Robert, plasterer
   5. McClelland, R., labourer
   7. Miley, James, labourer
   9. McBride, Wm., labourer
 11. Seeds, Wm. Jas., railway porter
 13. Scott, William, labourer
 15. Mitchell, Samuel, tailor
 17. Bingham, Mrs.
 19. Robinson, John, carpenter
 21. McBride, John, labourer
 23. Mann, John, seaman
 25. Sheridan, Saml., labourer
 27. Smiley, David, carpenter
 29. Stevenson, William, labourer
 31. Patterson, Thomas, dealer
                              __________

   2. Martin, George, carter
   4. Ireland, Annie
   6. McCormack, J., signal man
   8. Reid, Lizzie
 10. Quinn, Joseph, labourer
 12. Ferguson, David, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Forsythe, Alex., labourer
 18. Wason, Alfred A., labourer
 20. Wright, J., labourer
 22. Gartland, John, dealer
 24. Lowry, Savage, fitter
 26. McMorran, Henry, labourer
 28. McLuney, John, labourer
 30. Winter, Albert, printer
 32. Tweedie, John, labourer

Bryson Street
Newtownards Road to Upper Madrid Street

        St. Matthew's R.C. Presbytery - Rev. H. Laverty, D.D., V.G., P.P.; Rev. D. McWilliams, C.C.; Rev. R. Fullerton, C.C.; Rev. B. Laverty, C.C.
        The Convent of the Sisters of the Holy Cross & Passion
    1. Slater, Elizabeth
    3. Forsythe, Robert, fitter
    5. Keenan, Thos., blacksmith
    7. Wilson, James, yardman
...........Comber Street intersects
    9. Skillen, Mary
  11. Briggs, John, boiler maker
  13. Maxwell, Robt., boiler maker
  15. McCrory, Jas., rivetter
  17. Scarlett, C., time keeper
  19. McClelland, R., blacksmith
  21. Matthews, Robert, labourer
...........Kilmood Street intersects
  23. Keay, Jane, confectioner
  25. Clyde, George
  27. Vacant
  29. McCartney, Wm., sheet metal worker
  31. Kennedy, T., blacksmith
  33. McVeigh, Ellen
  35. Wilson, Agnes
  37. Reid, J., linen lapper
...........Beechfield Street intersects
                         Victoria Terrace
  39. Whitla, Robt. John, caulker
  41. Boyd, Wm., engineer
  43. Campbell, Wm., shipwright
  45. Brown, Robt., rivetter
  47. Brown, James, iron turner
  49. Pratt, And., coppersmith
  51. Gibson, Alex., boiler maker
  53. Axon, Robert, boiler maker
  55. McCoy, Elizabeth
  57. McFarland, Richard, fitter
  59. Vacant
  61. Hart, J., engine driver
  63. Hall, John, naval pensioner
  65. Patterson, Jas., engineer
                            __________

    2. Side door
    4. Miller, Neill, plumber
    6. Campbell, W., blacksmith
    8. Gray, Ann J.
  10. Gebbie, Thos., coal merchant
  12. Hedley, David, shipwright
  14. Magee, John, stevedore
  16. Bingham, Jas., plater
  18. Wilson, John, harbour constable
  20. Ferguson, Leah
  22. Murray, Henry, joiner
  24. Moore, Robt., fitter
...........Duke Street intersects
  26. Donaghy, Margaret
  28. Heaney, Mary A.
  30. Stamp, Robert, joiner
  32. Blevens, J., draughtsman
  34. McCauley, Mrs. Mary
  36. Johnston, Sophia
  38. Havern, Mrs. Agnes
  40. Hamilton, Mary J.
  42. Maxwell, J., sea captain
  44. Lauder, Jas., engineer
  46. Newell, Jas., boiler maker
  48. Collins, Patk., boiler maker
  50. Green, James, blacksmith
  52. Turnbull, Rebecca
  54. Vacant
  56. Walker, Alex., engineer
  58. Dougan, Eliza
  60. Hunter, S., smiths' helper
  62. Trainor, B., boot maker
  64. McVicker, Jas., coppersmith
  66. Black, Mrs. Charlotte
  68. McBrien, Thomas, R.I.C. pensioner
  70. Adair, Robert James, tailor
72a. Harper, Mary Jane
74a. McBride, John, plater
76a. Young, David, baker
78a. Harte, Fred, insurance agent
...........Beechfield Street intersects
  72. Doran, H. J., spirit grocer
  74. Robinson, Mrs. Isabella
  76. McMullan, John, labourer
  78. Dawson, Thos., waiter
  80. Smith, W., ships' engineer
  82. McKelvey, Wm., fitter
  84. Bingham, John, driller
  86. Downey, Margaret
  88. Holmes, John, labourer
  90. Hanna, Ed., rope spinner
  92. Tate, Thos., store keeper
  94. McCauley, Robt., sailor
  96. Menary, Lizzie
  98. Parkinson, Ellen
100. McNally, Charles, driller
102. Bennett, Michael, engineer
104. Vacant

Buckingham Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

1 to 3. Russell, H., grocer
   5. Campbell, Hugh, mechanic
   7. Gorman, Eliza Jane
   9. Kingsman, Robt. C., R.I.C.
 11. McKee, Mrs.
 13. Fisher, Thomas, mechanic
 15. Deans, Sarah
 17. Long, Fred., iron moulder
 19. Hatton, Jas., clerk
 21. McDowell, Hy., coachman
 23. McArthur, Mrs.
 25. Ballance, Arch., book binder
 27. Culbert, Thos., porter
 29. Jardine, Wm., labourer
 31. McGowan, M., clerk
 33. Kane, Wm. J., lamp lighter
 35. Johnston, J., store keeper
 37. McConnell, S. A., fitter
 39. McConnell, Mary
                               __________

   2. Rooney, P., spirit grocer
   4. Burns, Francis, bread server
   6. Spencer, John, packer
   8. Low, Eliza
 10. Fisher, Mary
 12. Kingsmore, J., damask mntr (mounter?)
 14. Anderson, Ellen
 16. Smith, James, clerk
 18. Lonsdale, Chas., vice man
 20. Bambrick, H., port' maker
 24. Brown, Robt., foreman
 24. Smith, James, clerk (hm! two  24s and see 16 above)
 26. Wallace, Thos., R.I.C.
 28. Finnegan, Henry, asylum attendant
 30. McNally, David, fireman
 32. Creelman, Agnes
 34. Wilson, Joseph, fireman
 36. McCullough, D., flax dresser
 38. Weir, Sydney, joiner

Buller Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Black, Mrs.
   3. Higginson, Martha
   5. Branagh, John, plater's helper
   7. Snoddy, Mrs.
   9. Patton, H. F., litho printer
 11. Baker, Arthur, postman
 13. Beattie, John, foreman
 15. Roney, Wm., plater's helper
 17. Logan, Mrs.
 19. Gillen, Thos., builder
 21. Lytle, Wm., book binder
 23. Morris, Ellen
 25. Mawhinney, Mrs.
 27. Houston, Thos., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. McKay, Alexander, seaman
                               __________

   2. Wilkinson, W., foreman joiner

Burke Street
Dawson Street to Annadale Street

   1. Rafter, Richard, time keeper
   3. Vacant
   5. McMurray, Edward
   7. Spence, Wm., sailor
   9. Rafter, Thos., pensioner
 11. McGann, Margaret
..........Maralin Street intersects
 13. Taylor, Jos., warehouseman
 15. Grant, Mrs.
 17. Shaw, Henry, iron worker
 19. Glover, T., draper
                               __________

   2. Surgenor, Wm., sawyer
   4. Feeney, Ellen
   6. Morrow, Mrs.
   8. McComish, J., house painter
 10. Briggs, J., undertakers' manager
 12. McClean, Robert, tenter
 14. Dickson, Joseph, joiner
 16. Sweeney, Wm.
 18. Brown, John, carter

Burlington Street
New Lodge Road to Annadale Street

   1. Donnelly, Mrs.
   3. Mulholland, Jas., railway porter
   5. Nelson, James, checker
   7. Deery, Mrs.
   9. Forsythe, Robt., labourer
 11. Coneff, Maria
 13. Laverty, John, rigger
 15. McAnally, Patk., plasterer
 17. Ingledew, John, pensioner
 19. Stirling, W., plumber
 21. Fitzpatrick, Mrs.
 23. Agnew, James, tailor
 25. Davison, Wm., labourer
 27. O'Rawe, Arthur, porter
 29. Morrison, Saml., boot maker
                              __________

   2. Quinn, Geo., cabinet maker
   4. Dolan, Bridget
   6. McCarey, Robert, painter
   8. McKay, Richard, boot maker
 10. Barr, James, labourer
 12. Stuart, John, labourer
 14. Flanagan, Alice
 16. Duffy, Mrs.
 18. Middleton, Mrs.
 20. Blakley, Mary Jane
 22. Lynas, James, butcher

Burmah Street
from Delhi Street to Blackwood Street

1 to 19. Vacant ground
                                Dalethorpe
 21. Smyth, J. K., manager
                                Erlingford
 23. Caughey, Maggie
 25. Johnston, Leond., confectioner
 27. Wilkinson, M., traveller
 29. Chambers, James, agent
 31. Johnston, C.
 33. Murray, James, warehouseman
..........Ava Avenue intersects
 35. Butler, Wm., bread server
 37. Cardwell, D., dairy man
 39. Torney, Jas., fruiterer
 41. Nelson, Miss Emily
 43. Alexander, S., stone mason
 45. Gilmore, Thomas
 47. Alexander, Wm., draper
 49. Bryson, Ellen
 51. McKee, Miss Jessie
 53. Harbinson, J., store man
 55. Moore, Mary L., governess
 57. Lemon, Saml., compositor
 59. Smylie, Joseph, cooper
 61. Leckey, Saml., baker
 63. Butler, Sarah
 65. Sefton, Wm., sanitary inspector
 67. Chambers, Thos., box cutter
 69. Stevenson, James, bookkeeper
 71. Fergie, Robert, clerk
                               __________

   2. Graham, Joseph, van man
   4. Foy, George, chair manufacturer
   6. Cronne, Jane
   8. Irvine, James, of James Irvine, Stoneworks, 164 Cromac Street
 10. Rainey, Robert, clerk
 12. Moore, Wm. H., clerk
 14. McCormick, Saml., manager
 16. Davison, Wm., carpenter
..........Candahar Street intersects
 18. Gilliland, J., carpenter
 20. Shaw, Mrs.
 22. McGifford, J., dairy inspector
 24. Ingram, Thos., postal clerk
 26. Wilson, John, engineer
 28. Milligan, John
 30. Wilkes, C. W., confectioner
 32. Ross, Geo., manager
..........Ava Avenue intersects
34 to 40. Demolished
 42. Catherwood, Mrs. Margt.
 44. Hill, Lizzie
 46. Howard, Hugh, musician
 48. Graham, Hugh, brick layer
 50. Millar, Wm., baker
 52. Calvert, James, clerk
 54. Carson, George, draper
 56. Getty, John, dairyman
 58. Sayers, Mary
 60. Thompson, Joseph

Burnaby Street
Distillery Street to Roden Street

   1. McVeigh, Ellen
   3. Auld, Wm., labourer
   5. Henderson, John, clerk
   7. McKeown, Jas., cloth passer
   9. Moore, Robt., blacksmith
 11. Nummy, John, clerk
 13. Smith, Thos., boot maker
 15. Burns, Edward Douglas, labourer
 17. Connell, Charles, R.I.C.
 19. Hollins, Geo., porter
 21. Stewart, Mary Jane
 23. McConkey, Minnie
 25. McGarran, Francis, tram conductor
 27. Hall, James, porter
 29. O'Byrne, Cahal, journalist
 31. Herron, Alex., fitter
 33. Magill, Matilda
 35. Johnston, Robt., postman
 37. Maguire, John, porter
 39. Doak, Elizabeth
 41. Hamilton, Ann
 43. Kennedy, John, labourer
 45. Dunbar, Robt., foreman
 47. Jolly, Justinian, boot manufacturer
 49. McAleenan, John, plasterer
 51. McEvoy, D., plumber
 53. McCandless, Matt., pork cutter
 55. Trainor, Kathleen
 57. Todd, Ellen
 59. Donaldson, Mary
 61. McGoldrick, Jno. W., dealer
 63. Lonsdale, Wm., caulker
 65. McCourt, Joseph, labourer
 67. Donegan, Jas., railway porter
 69. Conway, Jas., gymnastic instructor
 71. Bell, Catherine
 73. McGowan, Lena
 75. Hobson, James, iron turner
 77. Hawkins, John, R.I.C.
 79. McKee, Jane
81 to 85. Vacant
 87. Ross, Robt., insurance agent
 89. Robinson, Wm., boot maker
 91. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer
                             __________

   2. Preston, Martha, dealer
   4. Gillon, Margaret
   6. Drudy, James, R.I.C.
   8. McCormick, Geo., labourer
 10. Stoops, Thos., labourer
 12. Naylor, Chas., machinist
 14. McDonald, Alex., cloth finisher
 16. Vacant
 18. McGrann, Margaret
 20. Eardley, John, van driver
 22. Maguire, Saml., traveller
 24. Hamilton, Wm., cork cutter
 26. Morrison, John W., porter
 28. Gedge, Thos., railway porter
 30. Mulholland, Jos., engineer
 32. McCullins, James, porter
 34. Seeds, Martha
...........Selby Street intersects
 36. Harold, Edward, finisher
 38. Hunter, Mrs.
 40. Walker, J., engine driver
 42. Creaney, Edith
 44. Wilson, James, labourer
 46. Lindsay, Foster, guard
 48. Morris, Margaret
 50. Gilmour, James, labourer
 52. Harvey, Wm., labourer
 54. Kane, Robt. J., tailor
 56. Steel, James, fitter
 58. Wilson, David, printer
 60. Whittle, Louisa
 62. Toal, Patrick, labourer
 64. Hurson, Wm., porter
 66. Murphy, Robt., coachman
 68. Cullen, Gavin, electrical engineer
 70. Vacant
 72. Cangley, Thos., hackler
 74. Davison, Daniel, plumber
 76. Graham, Robt., labourer
 78. Morrison, Mary
 80. Hewitt, Eliza

Burn's Court
off Mill Street

A few small houses

Bute Street
off York Road

   1. McNally, Daniel, grocer
   3. McCracken, W., labourer
   5. Hazlett, Wm., labourer
   7. Conway, Andrew, labourer
   9. Smythe, T., shipwright
 11. Smyth, Mrs. M.
 13. Cairns, P., yarn bundler
 15. Beatty, W. J., boiler maker
 17. Curley, John, labourer
 19. McKinley, J., shop assistant
 21. Telford, J., railway ganger
 23. Gunning, G., engine driver
 25. Townley, Mrs.
 27. Connelly, Wm., carter
 29. Lewis, Wm., labourer
 31. Hunter, John, sailor
 33. Murray, F., grocer
                               __________

2a. Side door
   2. Poag, J., labourer
   4. Kernaghan, Wm., labourer
   6. McLarnon, R., joiner
   8. Stewart, A., block maker
 10. Loughlan, H., brick layer
 12. Irvine, Jas., engine turner
 14. Turnbull, J., brass moulder
 16. Gillespie, Samuel
 18. McCracken, Francis, rivetter
 20. Turtle, Mrs.
 22. McCracken, J., labourer
 24. Mallon, Henry, labourer
 26. Brown, Leeman, labourer
 28. Calwell, Wm. J., labourer
 30. Black, Mrs.
 32. Montgomery, Sarah
 34. McShane, Thomas, labourer

Butler Street
off Crumlin Road

    1. Side door
    3. Reid, John, damask weaver
    5. Conlan, Daniel, hair dresser
    7. Callaghan, James, flax dresser
...........Chatham Street intersects
    9. Donaghy, W. J., scaffolder
  11. McGarry, John, rougher
  13. McGuiggan, J., flax dresser
  15. McLaughlin, James, labourer
17, 19. Trainor, F., spirit grocer
...........Elmfield Street intersects
       Vacant ground
  31. Garrett, Mrs. Eliza
  33. Butler, Ellen
  35. Lachlan, Mrs. Marion
  37. O'Halloran, Eliza
  39. Vacant
  41. McPhillips, James, grocer
...........Herbert Street intersects
       Vacant ground
...........Hooker Street intersects
...........Brookfield Street intersects
  89. Hogg, Andrew, oiler
  91. Gough, Jane
  93. McInerney, John, carpenter
  95. McCully, Eliza J.
  97. Breslin, Arthur, labourer
  99. Mallaghan, B., labourer
101. Malone, James, cooper
103. McBride, Mark, labourer
105. Hammond, Lizzie
107. Lamont, John, labourer
109. Marr, Mrs.
111. Toman, Margaret
113. Lavery, Wm., printers engineer
115. O'Neill, P., labourer
117. Higgins, Mary
119. Campbell, P., labourer
121. Bell, Mary
123. McWilliams, Hugh, labourer
...........Brookfield intersects
                               __________

    2. Burns, Walter, grocer (side door)
    4. Gateway
    6. Prenter, Annie
    8. McLaughlin, Bridget
..........Chatham Street intersects
  10. McVeigh, James, grocer
..........Elmfield Street intersects
..........Oakfield Street intersects
        Vacant ground
  16. McLaughlin, Jas.,, flax dresser
  18. Gillespie, Edward, labourer
  20. Maze, John, labourer
  22. McQuillan, B., flax dresser
  24. Ryan, John, flax dresser
  26. O'Hare, Peter, flax dresser
  28. Hughes, Peter, fireman
...........Fairfield Street intersects
  30. Hughes, Alice
  32. Kavanagh, Margaret (McCavana, Margaret in 1907)
  34. Barnes, Agnes
  36. Stranaghan, Mary
  38. Donaldson, Wm., rougher
  40. Stewart, Mary
  42. Ellis, Clement, hair dresser
...........Herbert Street intersects
  44. Skillen, Mary Jane
  46. Doran, Bridget
  48. Duffy, James, rougher
  50. Skillen, Patrick, butcher
  52. Jennings, John, hackler
  54. Mullen, Bridget
  56. Skillen, Patrick, butcher
  58. Reid, Thomas, rougher
  60. Hughes, James, rougher
  62. Mackey, Michael
  64. Doyle, Hugh
  66. Byrne, Patk., labourer
  68. O'Kane, Joseph, flax dresser
  70. O'Loane, James, shoe maker
..........Brookfield Street intersects
  72. Hughes, Francis, grocer
  74. McGeough, John, labourer
  76. Taylor, Francis, labourer
  78. Marr, Mrs.
  80. O'Kane, Joseph, flax dresser
  82. McParland, Michl., baker
  84. McCann, James
  86. Thompson, George, labourer
  88. McCully, John, rougher
  90. Bradley, P., labourer
  92. Moan, Matthew, labourer
  94. O'Connor, Alex., labourer
  96. McCann, Mrs., midwife
  98. Campbell, Joseph, labourer
100. O'Hare, Patk., shoe maker
102. Maguire, Patk., labourer
104. King, Mrs. Annie
106. McGarry, Thos., labourer
108. Alexander, Mrs. Jane
110. Gorman, James, fitter
112. McComb, Geo., labourer
114. McCaffrey, Mrs. Ellen
116. Woods, Catherine
118. Mallon, Mrs. Lizzie
120. Weldon, Jas., foreman
122. Cassidy, John, shoe maker
124. Storey, Rose
126, 128. Wilson, Mrs., grocer

Byron Place
off Byron Street

   1. Conlan, James, labourer
   3. Crossey, James, labourer
   5. McAdoo, Wm. J., labourer
   7. Brown, Thomas, labourer
   9. Donaldson, Mary
 11. Andrews, Wm. J., labourer
 13. Henderson, H., labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Gibson, John, rivetter
 19. Wilson, William, labourer
 21. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 23. McAuley, Margaret
 25. Vacant
                                 __________

   2. Magee, Mary
   4. Green, Eliza
   6. Irvine, Saml., labourer
   8. Combe, Mary Jane
 10. McNaughton, Rose
 12. Morgan, Mary Jane
 14. Wright, Jane
 16. Cunningham, Eliza
 18. Vacant
 20. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 22. McConkey, Thomas, labourer
 24. Murphy, Hugh, butcher

Byron Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Hill, William, brick layer
   3. Wilson, David, carter
   5. Truswell, Geo., labourer
   7. Lemmon, Robert, labourer
..........Harold Street intersects
   9. Cairns, Wm., labourer
 11. Frazer, Robt., labourer
 13. Cree, Wm., baker
 15. Moffitt, Charlotte, grocer
.........Byron Place intersects
 17. Wallace, Charles, labourer
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Thompson, Mary J., grocer
.........Cornwall Street intersects
 31. Murray, Mary
 33. Wilson, James, plumber
 35. Hill, James, brick layer
..........Linwood Street intersects
 37. Garrett, Wm., carter
 39. Fletcher, Geo., labourer
 41. Crothers, Saml., stone polisher
 43. Irvine, George, labourer
 45. Ash, Thomas, brick layer
 47. Elliott, Mrs. Bessie
       Vacant  ground
 49. Cordiner, Jas., labourer
 51. King, Robert, labourer
 53. Patterson, Thos., iron turner
 55. Clarke, Robert, labourer
 57. Neill, Alexander, labourer
 59. McClatchey, Jno., labourer
 61. Parks & Co. Ltd., bakers and flour merchants. 'Phone 1548
 63. Dunlop, Alex., labourer
 65. Patton, Geo. H., brick layer
 67. Maxwell, Wm., bleacher
 69. Harris, John, labourer
 71. Wilson, Wm., grocer
........Cromwell Street intersects
 73. McCartney, Robt., shoe maker
 75. Painter, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. Shaw, Mary Ellen
   4. Whyte, William, carter
   6. McCalmont, Robt., foreman
   8. Doyle, John, rent collector
 10. Boyd, Thomas, clerk
 12. Waring, Robt., carpenter
 14. Pilson, John, butcher
 16. Fawcett, John Jas., bread server
 18. Kinley, George, carter
 20. Hope, Robert, tailor
 22. Cummings, Wm., labourer
 24. Bradford, Wm., plater
 26. Jessie, John, labourer
       Vacant ground
 40. Sloan, Wm., baker
..........Britton Street intersects
42, 44. McGoldrick, H., spirit grocer
46, 48. Vacant
 50. English, Robert, labourer
.........Waterproof Street intersects
 52. Bell, Mary
 54. Gearey, Annie
 56. Topping, John, labourer
 58. Neill, Lizzie
 60. Murdoch, George, labourer
 62. Bell, Rose Ann
 64. Roe, James, labourer
 66. Gailey, Thomas, grocer