LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg) 
(Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  (I J K)

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)  -   ( N O P)  -  (Q R)  -  (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

Gaffikin Street
off Sandy Row

   1. Campbell, John, blacksmith's shop
   3. Saunders, Jas., labourer
   5. Campbell, J., blacksmith
   7. Warr, Thos. C., labourer
   9. Caldwell, Mrs.
 11. Gordon, A., labourer
 13. Edwards, Thos., labourer
 15. Harkness, Thos., carter
 17. Kernaghan, J., labourer
 19. Haughey, Henry, labourer
 21. Kingsberry, Geo., labourer
 23. Bush, John H., wire polisher?
 25. Wilson, Mrs.
 27. Huston, Mrs. Annie
 29. Haire, E., labourer
 31. Rice, Wm. J., labourer
 33. Skelly, Gordon, fitter
 35. Cheyne, Mrs. Eliza
 37. Irvine, Samuel, labourer
39, 41. Vacant
 43. Milliken, Jas., labourer
 45. Alexander, Robt., labourer
 47. Bell, John, dealer
 49. Gateway
 51. Graham, Ann
 53. Vacant
 55. Close, Wm. J., labourer
 57. Hilditch, Wm. J., carter
 59. Arnott, Patk., labourer
61 to 69. Vacant
 71. Scott, James, labourer
 73. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Mercer, William
   4. Pedlow, Mrs. Mary
   6. Coleman, Mrs. Bella
   8. Parvin, W. J., carpenter
 10. Beattie, Isaac, carter
 12. Topping, Wilson, labourer
 14. Hamilton, Thos., gardener
 16. Clarke, Wm., van driver
..........Blondin Street intersects
 18. Black, Margt., publican
 20. Hughes, Mrs. Mary Jane
 22. Walsh, Thos., labourer
 24. Ferguson, Mrs. Agnes
 26. McWhirtrey, Miss Annie
 28. McAllister, Miss Lizzie
 30. Murphy, Jas., labourer
 32. Patton, Robert, labourer
 34. Harper, Robert, labourer
 36. Battie, Wm., brass moulder
 38. Ferguson, S., labourer
 40. Clarke, Wm., gardener
 42. Chambers, Thos., carter
 44. Rodgers, James, carter

Gainsborough Drive
off New North Queen Street

   1. Boyd, Elizabeth
   3. Dunn, Geo., rivetter
   5. McArthur, Chas., upholsterer
   7. Flack, David, spinning master
   9. Scott, David, engineer
 11. Wallace, James, carpenter
 13. McCance, Wm., fitter
 15. Crone, Alex., fitter
 17. Martin, Walter
 19. Ross, Jas., sea captain
 21. Campbell, Andrew, chef
 23. Murphy, Peter, blacksmith
 25. Parkes, John, smiths' helper
 27. Wilson, Thos., rivetter
 29. Ferguson, Wm., seaman
 31. Greer, Arthur, crane man
 33. McIlroy, W. J., engineer
 35. Nelson, George, carpenter
 37. Shepard, Thos. Jas., clerk
 39. Davison, S., linen examiner
 41. Boyd, Thos. R., salesman
 43. Dodds, Andw., boiler maker
 45. McCormick, Wm., joiner
 47. Anderson, Jas., boiler maker
 49. Dawson, Robt., bread server
 51. Clements, Robt., painter
                               __________

   2. Scott, Sarah
   4. Beck, Mrs.
   6. Connell, Wm., joiner
   8. Kewley, John, joiner
 10. Patterson, Jas., R.I.C.
 12. Moody, Charles
 14. Lang, Jos., ship draughtsman
 16. Clarke, Geo. D., clerk
 18. Marshall, Fras., clerk
 20. Scott, Mrs.
 22. Convery, James
 24. McNeill, A., tailor's cutter
 26. Graham, Jas., machine man
 28. McCurdy, L., blacksmith
 30. Freebain, James, dyer
 32. Scott, A., traveller
 34. Calvin, Robert
 36. Boyd, John, fireman
 38. Hamilton, Mrs.
 40. Murdock, John, joiner
 42. Rolston, S., joiner
 44. Stewart, Alex., clerk
 46. Spence, George, engraver
 48. Crowe, Alex., clerk
 50. Lynch, Joseph, R.I.C.
 52. Johnston, W. J., builder
 54. Dickson, John, clerk
 56. Turner, W. J., engineer
 58. Calderwood, John, joiner
 60. Brady, Wm., caretaker
 62. Johnston, Geo., blacksmith
64, 66, 68. Houses in course of erection
 70. McKechnie, Jas., storeman
 72. Simpson, Saml., porter
74, 76. Vacant
 78. Dodridge, Fred, engineer
 80. Magee, Henry, boiler maker
 82. Lynd, Robt. G., salesman
 84. Harrison, Mrs.
 86. Scott, Thos., clerk
 88. Watt
 90. Reid, Mrs.
94, 96. In course of erection

Galwally Park
off Ormeau Road

                               Invergowrie
   1. McCausland, Wm. S.
   3. Woods, Wm. H., banker
   5. Strain, Wm. J., linen merchant
   7. Strain, Mrs. D. H.
                               Northview
   9. McCann, H. P., clerk of Corporation markets
                                 Ivanhoe
 11. Brown, William James
                                  Haslar
     Martin, Henry Herbert
     Grimshaw, O'Donnell
                                Drumkeen
     McMurray, W. R., linen merchant
                                Redroofs
     Corry, J. W., of Messrs. J. P. Corry & Co. Ltd.
                             Galwally House
     Martin, John, J.P. (of H. & J. Martin, Ltd.)
                                Gate Lodge
     Crawford, R., gardener

Galway Court
off Galway Street

1, 3. Vacant
                                 ________

   2. O'Hara, Sarah
   4. McLaughlin, Patrick, labourer

Galway Street
off Durham Street

   1. McKeever, Frank, labourer
   3. McBride, Edward
   5. Moran, Margaret
   7. Finlay, Robert
   9. Laverty, Robert
 11. Gateway
11a. Teuton, Alice
 13. Edwards, James, brick layer
 15. Crooks, Charlotte
 17. Marley, Sarah
                               __________

   2. Fox, Thos., labourer
   4. Reilly, Charles
   6. Vacant
   8. McGrath, Richd., van driver
 10. Dunlavey, James
 12. Teague, Francis, barber
 14. McGinn, Robert, labourer
 16. Shiels, George, labourer
 18. Marley, Joseph, shoe maker
 20. McCafferty, J., labourer

Gamble Street
Corporation Street to Donegall Quay

   1. Side door
3, 5. Conway, J., The Glasgow Hotel
7, 9. Irvine & Sellers, hardwood timber merchants
 11. McLinden, Chas., publican
 13. Timoney, T. J., North Star Hotel
 15. Bennett, J. H., National Sailor's and Firemen's Union of Great Brittain and Ireland
 17. Guilar, John, traveller
 19. Vernon, Edward - Vernon's Temperance Hotel
.........Tomb Street intersects
21 to 25. Thompson, John & Sons Ltd., Donegall Quay Mills, millers and grain merchants. Telegraphic Add., "Maize" Telephone No. 407
                              __________

2, 4. Side door
6, 8. McGonigal, J., hoop and stave merchant
10, 12. Hoey's Temperance Hotel (late Morrison's Hotel) - Wm. Hoey, Proprietor
14, 16. McAnespie, M. A., refreshment rooms
 18. Nugent, Jas., Clyde Hotel
..........Tomb Street intersects
20a. McKee, Jas., traveller
 20. McCusker, J., publican
22, 24. Armstrong, Norah Mary, Regent Temperance Hotel
 26. Sreenan, Isabella, dining rooms
 28. Dougherty, Jno., Manchester Hotel
 30. McFall, Edward, River Hotel
 32. McFall, Edw., publican
...........Steam-mill Lane intersects
 34. Magee, M., The Old Glasgow Hotel
 36. Guilar, W. J., Globe Hotel

Garden Place
off Meadow Street

   1. Murphy, John, labourer
   2. Wallace, Mrs. Mary
   3. Evans, Margaret
   4. Burns, Ellen
   5. Brown, George, labourer
   6. Bell, D., joiner

Garden Street
Cambridge Street to North Queen Street

   3. Leader, John, labourer
   5. Shaw, John, carter
   7. Boyd, Robt., guard M.R.
   9. Weir, Mrs. Sarah Ann
                               __________

   2. McKee, George, miller
   4. Brown, Samuel, labourer
   6. Parker, Mrs. Maggie
   8. Kitson, P., carpenter
 10. Livingstone, C., ship carpenter
 12. Yeates, Hugh, painter
 14. Yeates, John, painter
 16. Elliott, James, sailor
 18. Anderson, Jas., beamer
 20. McKenna, Mrs. Mary
 22. Sloan, Geo., seaman
 24. English, Thos., dairyman
 26. Salvation Army Hall

Gardiner Street
from Brown Street to Peter's Hill

   7. Bruce, G., carter
9, 11. Hagan, J., grocer
 13. Welsh, Joe.., carter
 15. Vacant
 17. Watson, Henry, labourer
19, 21. McIntyre, Ann Jane
 23. Taylor, Henry, dealer
 25. Cosgrove, Mrs. Ellen
..........Glasshouse Street intersects
 29. Emerson, Robt., labourer
 31. Walker, S., pig dealer
 33. Toland, James, dealer
 35. McErlean, John, slater and house jobber
 37. O'Hara, James, labourer
 39. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 41. Demolished
                              __________

   2. Bates, Thos., fruiterer
   4. Gateway
   6. McAloney, Wm. J., labourer
   8. Downey, Saml., painter
 10. Bates, S., fruiterer
 12. Gateway
 14. Bates, R., fruiterer
16, 18. Donnelly, Jos., dealer
 20. Canning, G., car owner
22, 24, 26. Smith, Mrs., lodging house
 28. Hall, Mrs., dealer
 30. Flanagan, Robt., cooper
 32. McClelland, J., labourer
 34. McAlister, Mrs. Jane
 36. O'Hagan, W., cabinet maker
 38. Doyle, Louis, labourer
 40. Megran, Daniel, labourer
 42. Robinson, John, labourer
 44. Fullerton, Thos., labourer
 46. McCafferty, Terence, labourer
 48. Walker, Jas., pig dealer
 50. Walker, Stewart, labourer
 52. Rowan, Thomas, labourer
 54. Donnelly, Dick, labourer
 56. McAlister, Daniel, labourer
 58. Donnelly, W. J., labourer
 60. Largey, H., car owner

Gardner's Court
off New Lodge Road

1, 3. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Doherty, Thomas, labourer
   4. Hoy, John, labourer

Garfield Chambers
44 Royal Avenue and Garfield Street

                            {right hand side}
   1. Green, John, chartered accountant; 12 Eastern Crescent, Cliftonville
   2. Vacant
   3. Taylor, James C., solicitor
   4. Campbell, Donald, auditor & accountant
   5. Willis, Agnes, dress maker
   6. Boyd, John, House and Land Agent, Property Broker & Insurance Agent; branch office at Whitehead; Tel. No. 56x
7a. Donaldson & Bell, rent & insurance agents
   7. Barron, Gibson, solicitor; Tel. No. 487x
   8. Airlie, M. W., hardware Agent
                              Second Floor
 10. "The Irish Grocers" etc. Ltd.; published weekly, 1d; J. W. Gilmour, editor; also Belfast and North of Ireland Grocers' Association, J. F. Breach, secretary
 11. Vacant
 12. Ewing, Ernest J.
 13. Vacant
 14. Wilson, F. G. H., solicitor & insurance agent
 14. National Mutual Life Association of Australasia, Ltd. - W. J. Kennedy, district inspector
 16. Purdon, W. J., manufacturing agent
 18. Darragh, Wm., flour importer
 19. Workroom
 33. Adams, James, & Co., commission agent
 34. McMurray, W. J., commission agent
 35. Parker, Alex., commission agent
 36. Vacant
                               Third Floor
 20. Walker, Miss, studio
 21. Robinson, Robt., architectural draughtsman
 22. Vacant
 23. Nairn, J. C., picture dealer
 24. Douglas, Miss, studio
 25. Johnston, Jno. H., secretary Irish Decorative Art Society
 26. Robinson, M., Irish decorative art society
26a. Kearney & Co.
28, 29. Thompson, Mrs., caretaker
 31. McLetchie, William, flour importer
 32. Jenkins, J. Beckett, house, land & insurance agent

Garfield Street
Royal Avenue to Smithfield

                             {right hand side}
   1. Garfield Chambers
   3. Willis, Robert, rent agent
   5. Oakman, E. H., rent and insurance agent, auctioneer
   7. Watson, Wm., merchant tailor
   9. Turnbull & Son, photographers
 11. Downing, W. M., bookbinder & account book manufacturer
  "    Tate, Geo., house and estate agent
13, 15. Barron, Humphrey, soap and candle manufacturer
 17. Orr, H. L., mill furnisher
 19. Duncan, J. & W. H., millers
 21. Dumican, H., trunk and leather case makers
 23. Irvine & Sons, cork cutters
 25. Jordan, T. H., printer
 27. McDowell, Jas., saddler
29, 31. Crawford, T. & Co., hardware merchants
 33. Haughie, A., jeweller and watch maker
                               __________

                              {left hand side}
..........Charlemont Street intersects
   2. Quarry, G. H., solicitor, commissioner for oaths and insurance agent
2a. Boyd, Robert, house, land, and insurance agent
   4. Gilmore, Miss, furniture dealer
   6. Maxwell, Mrs., dealer
   8. Lyttle, Mrs., furniture dealer
 10. O'Rorke, J., tinsmith
 12. Cunningham, E., pipe maker
14, 16. Kelly, Geo., horse dealer. Tel. address, "Knacker"; Telephone No. 1267
 18. Shearer, W. J., dealer
 20. Trainor, John J., commission agent

Garfield Street Lower
North Street to Royal Avenue

                            {left hand side}
1, 3. The Deer's Head Bar - John Atchison, manager
                             Artisans' Hall
   5. Bakers' Society - David McGibbon, secretary; Carpenters' and Joiners' Society - 1st branch, S. Johnston, secretary; 2nd branch, H. Job, secretary; Labour Union branch, Cabinetmakers' Society, Municipal Employees' Society; Coopers' Association, Bookbinders' Association, Butchers' Association, Plumbers' and Gasfitters' Society, J. Mitchell, secretary; Yarn Bundlers' Society, Yarn Dressers' Society; Stonemasons' Society, Licensed Vintners' Assistants' Society, J. Mooney, secretary; Postmen's Federation, J. P. Madden, secretary; E. McMahon, caretaker.
   7. Vacant
   9. National Gas Engine Co. Ltd., Suction Plant, Oil, Petrol, Acetylene Engine - Wm. Garmany, representative
 11. Rigby & Loudan Ltd., shipping agents & carriers
 13. Fay Ltd., coal merchants
                             __________

                          {right hand side}
   2. Ward, Griffen, boot and shoe manufacturer - J. Faulkner, manager.
                             Avenue Hall
   4.  Blacksmiths' Society, Bricklayers' Society, Brassfounders' Society, Pawnbrokers' Assistants' Society, Labour Union Society, Tramway Men's Branch; Amalgamated Labour Union, J. Gregg, delegate; Belfast Socialist Society, J. Moreland, sec.; Belfast Branch I.L.P., H. R. Stockman, sec.; Thos. Henderson, caretaker
   6. Shaw, M., & Co., wallpaper merchants
   8. Vacant
 10. Belfast Tailors' Co-Partnership Ltd. - D. McDevitt, manager. Tel. No. 158x
 12. Palace Billiard Hall - John Smith, proprietor
 14. The Garfield Bar - John Atchison, manager
14. Tate, Robert & Co. Ltd., soap manufacturers
 16. Vacant
 18. Vacant
 20. Savage, Thomas, hair dresser

Garmoyle Street
Corporation Street to Whitla Street

   3. Connolly, Thos., labourer
   5. Loughran, Chas., hair dresser
   7. Dennis, Alex., labourer
   9. Byrne, Richd., publican
..........Pilot Street intersects
 11. Garmoyle St. Post Office - H. Barclay, grocer.
 13. Anderson, H., ship chandler
 15. Vacant
 17. McCormick, H., fitter
 19. Brown, Wm. J., seaman
 21. Comiskey, O., policeman
 23. Hinds, John, rigger
 25. Rosewrel, Mrs. Annie
 27. McConville, J.
 29. McConville, J., publican
..........Dock Street intersects
..........Ship Street intersects
 33. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., slate, tile, cement, and timber merchants.
 37. Corner, J., caretaker
                          __________

   2. McShannon, H. & D., publicans
   4. Leonard, Mary, confectioner
   6. Beattie, Jas., telegraphist
   8. Murphy, P., boarding house
 10. Hooke, H., general commission agent. Tele. address, "Express" telephone No. 956
 12. Reilly & Russell, greengrocers
14, 16. Reilly Bros., grocers
 18. Richardson, J., publican
.........Thomas Street North intersects
 20. Madden, B., publican
 22. Leonard, J., hair dresser
24, 26. Brady, B., refreshments
 28. McKeown, Rose, refreshments
 30. Burns Bros., stevedores
 32. Davey, E., carrier
 34. Burns, F. & D., publicans
..........Dock Street intersects
36, 38. Keegan, P., & Co. Ltd., bonded warehouse, stack X. Office, Calendar Street
.........Fleet Street intersects
 40. McVeigh Bros., publicans
 42. Sloane, Mrs.
 44. Broderick, Wm., berthing master Belfast Harbour
 46. Honey, Thos., ship carpenter
48, 50. Head line steamers stores - Currell, D., caretaker
 52. Cullen, P., publican
..........Ship Street intersects
 54. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., timber stores

Garnet Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McMullen, P., grocer
   3. Corr, P., labourer
   5. Fox, Henry, flax dresser
   7. Sheran, Jas., flax dresser
   9. Maloney, Daniel, labourer
 11. Burns, Hannah Maria
 13. Madden, Henry, labourer
 15. Maloney, Hugh, labourer
 17. Mulgrew, Thos., coach painter
 19. Mallon, John, labourer
 21. McConville, Daniel, oiler
 23. Trainor, John, labourer
 25. Finnes, Owen, cabinet maker
 27. McAlister, James, labourer
 29. Toner, Catherine
 31. Laverty, Patrick, baker
 33. Cregan, John, grocer
                            __________

   2. Downey, Hugh, labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Galway, E., labourer
   8. McShane, Arthur, labourer
 10. Hillan, John, labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Taggart, Peter
 16. McAreavey, Felix, labourer
 18. Savage, Edw., labourer
 20. Smith, Jas., labourer
 22. Savage, Sarah
 24. McCann, Mary
 26. Mallon, John, carter
 28. Flood, Louie, paper ruler
 30. Loughran, John, wood turner
 32. Clarke, Jennie
 34. McCrudden, Lenox, labourer
 36. Vacant

Garston Street
off Little York Street

   1. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Gordon, Alex., labourer
   7. Connor, Jas., fireman
   9. Vacant
 11. Seenan, O., carter
 13. Coard, J. H., labourer
 15. Axon, Frank, labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Coard, J., labourer
 21. Doherty, H., labourer
 23. Corry, Mrs. Maggie
                             __________

   2. Clark, Thomas, carter
   4. Young, Wm., labourer
   6. Campbell, Saml., carter
   8. Crothers, Wm., fireman
 10. McMillan, Saml., labourer
 12. Henderson, Mary Jane
 14. Morrow, John, labourer
 16. Hunter, John, watchman
 18. Jenkins, David, labourer
 20. Gordon, Max., shipwright
 22. Houston, Mrs. Mary
 24. Clarke, Wm., carter
 26. Coburn, John, shoe maker

Gawn Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Kerr, Thos., boiler maker
   3. Stewart, Wm., engineer
   5. Ewing, Wm. H., clerk
   7. Kerr, Jos., machine man
   9. McMeekin, Wm., plater
 11. Burton, James, carter
 13. McClure, W. J., labourer
 15. Duff, James, joiner
 17. Currie, Robt., plater
 19. Arnold, Charlotte
 21. Fairburn, Wm. Lewis, engineer
 23. Fleming, plater
 25. Wilkinson, John, fitter
 27. Finlay, James, rigger
 29. Johnston, Hugh, boiler maker
 31. Hanna, James, postman
 33. Bolton, Fredk., fitter
 35. Weeks, Wm. H., fitter
 37. Sharpe, H. J., grocer
                             __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Moffat, Jas., foreman tenter
   6. Murphy, Thos., joiner
   8. Magill, Wm., clerk
 10. Boal, Thomas, joiner
 12. Gamble, John, engine driver
 14. Dalzell, Wm., plater
 16. Brookes, David, caulker
 18. Hillis, James, machine man
 20. Harvey, W., foreman joiner
 22. Henderson, Thos., postman
 24. Shaw, John, fitter
 26. Cameron, D., painter
 28. Hendren, Wm., mechanic
 30. Bell, James, iron turner
 32. Kavanagh, Garrett, rivetter
 34. McMillen, Wm., painter
       Davison, W., & Co., wholesale stationers, printers and paper bag manufacturers

Gay Street
off Mayne Street

   1. Burke, Mrs.
   3. Harper, James, labourer
   5. Scott, Wm., labourer
   7. Smith, James, labourer
   9. Thompson, Geo., labourer
 11. Vacant
                                __________

2 to 6. Vacant
   8. Reid, Wm., labourer

Genoa Street
off Distillery Street

   1. Ford, Wm., carpenter
   3. McVeigh, Annie
..........Turin Street intersects
..........Naples Street intersects
          Venice Street intersects
                               __________

       Guinness, A., Son, & Co. Ltd., stables
   2. Newell, Jas., labourer
   4. Davis, Saml., labourer
   6. Nesbitt, Miss
..........Turin Street intersects
8, 10. Ramsey, Anne, grocer
 12. Reid, Ann
 14. Elder, John, labourer
       Reynolds, James, & Co. Ltd., Linfield Foundry, textile machine makers, iron and brass founders

Geoffrey Street
Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West

   1. Campbell, J., labourer
   3. Crothers, H., hair dresser
   5. Fulton, Hugh, wood carver
   7. Kyle, Samuel
   9. Hunter, Sarah
 11. Gault, Christina
..........Langley Street intersects
 13. Smyth, James, labourer
 15. Vogen, Henry, labourer
 17. McCormic, Thomas, driller
 19. Crockard, John, labourer
21, 23. Rice, J., boot maker
.........Danube Street intersects
       Tennent St. Central N.S. entrance - Thos. H. Thompson, LL.D., principal
 31. Harland, John, sexton
 33. McClughan, Sarah
 35. Graham, Thos., paint stores
 37. Cotter, Edmond, labourer
 39. McCausland, Thos., iron turner
 41. Greer, Robert, labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. McFerran, Jas., traveller
 47. McKee, Maggie
 49. Miller, Charlotte
 51. English, Robert, labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Beattie, Hannah
 57. Peoples, John, joiner
 59. Reid, Wm., tailor
 61. Scott, Wm. Jas., labourer
 63. Kerr, Ellen
65, 57. Vacant
                              __________

   6. Rainey, Thos., grocer
.........Vistula Street intersects
.........Harrison Street intersects
   8. Kane, John, labourer
 10. McClelland, Isabella
 12. Bloomer, Jas., labourer
 14. Bond, Mrs.
 16. McGowan, Miss
 18. Guiney, Mary Ann
...........Danube Street intersects
 22. Jamison, Henry, shoe maker
 24. Crowe, Charles, machine man
 26. Artt, Margaret
 28. McGuigan, Maggie
 30. Blackley, Samuel, labourer
 32. Scott, Samuel, labourer
 34. Cummins, Wm., wood turner
 36. Baker, Wm. J., labourer
 38. Clarke, Robt., yarn dresser
 40. Trainor, James
 42. Rankin, T. J., plasterer
 44. Johnston, Charles, labourer
 46. Eadie, Robert
 48. Gilmore, Thos., labourer
 50. Gatenby, Thos., labourer
 52. Adamson, Samuel, painter
 54. Irvine, John, labourer
 56. Rankin, Robt., labourer

George's Court
Frederick Street to York Lane

      Hayes, James, shop fitter
      Back entrance City Drapery Stores Ltd.
      Fulton, Thos., horse shoer

George's Court East
off George's Street

     no houses yet erected

George's Street
No. 1
Ravenhill Road to Woodstock Road

   1. Malone, Lizzie
   3. Boudrie, James
   5. Fleming, H., labourer
   7. Dickson, Mrs.
   9. McClure, David, horse shoer
 11. O'Brien, Frank, labourer
 13. Callacher, Thos., labourer
 15. Curran, P., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Vacant
 21. McAlpine, John, driller
 23. Davidson, Victor, labourer
 25. Larmour, Robert, bundler
..........Myrtle Street intersects
 27. Curlett, B., grocer
 29. Ewing, James, brass turner
       Albert Bridge National School - McCambley, S., principal
       Albert Bridge Hall
..........McBratney's Court intersects
 41. Side door
                                __________

   6. Atlas Express stables
   8. Mooney, Chas., milkman
 10. Sturgeon, Jno., labourer
 12. Carson, Wm., labourer
 14. Andrews, S., labourer
..........George's Court East intersects
 30. Gateway
 32. Vacant
 34. Madden, Mrs.
 36. Bailey, Joseph, carter
 38. Parker, W. D., labourer
 40. Corry, Margaret Jane
 42. Side door

George's Street Great
from Corporation Street to North Queen Street

                           [right hand side]
1, 3. Flynn, James, publican
   5. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., ship owners, timber, slate merchants & sawmill proprietors
 5. Bruce, Edward
   7. Kelly, Mrs.
   9. Roden Bros., flax, tow & waste merchants
9a. McCausland, David, stevedore
 11. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Ltd.; Customs bonded stores - Stack S.; head office - 67 to 73 Corporation Street
.........Nelson Street intersects
       Craig, R., & Sons, York St. Engineering Works
 13. White, Wm., storeman
 15. McGerr, H., York Hotel
 17. McMahon, Mrs. L. T., teacher of music
19, 21. Cuthbert, W. P., Coach and Lorry Builders
 27. Dudley, J. S., stables
 29. Douglas, Robert, linen and damask stores
 31. Chambers, Joseph, clerk
 33. Sherman, Jas., fitter
 35. Cosgrove, Jos., spirit grocer
..........Little York Street intersects
 37. Chambers, R., carpenter and builder
 39. Salem Sabbath Schools
..........York Street intersects
 59. Dixon, T. S., & Co., timber, deal & slate merchants
..........Michael Street intersects
 61. Painters' Hall - William Mackenzie, sec.; J. Irvine, caretaker
 63. St. Vincent de Paul Home for Boys - George Magee, superintendent
 65. Johnston, R., timber merchant
65a. O'Neill, Mrs., ladies' nurse
65b. Kirkpatrick, Hestor
67 to 73. Wallis, J., & Sons, warehouses
 75. Hind, John, jun., engineer, sole maker Rowan's Patent Pistons
 77. Forsythe, John, Fireclay Goods and Cement Merchant. Telegraphic address "Alabaster, Belfast" Telephone No. 831
79, 81. Magill, James, Iron and Metal Merchant. Telegraphic address, "Magill" Tel. No. 595. Residence, Edward Magill, J.P., Clonlee, Marne; Wm. Magill, 81 Great George's Street
 81. Magill, Edward & William, iron, metal and lead merchants, and machinery brokers
.........McCleery Street intersects
 83. Bradley, P. & M., spirit merchants
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
2, 4. Kelly & Son, spirit merchants
   6. McKay, Mrs.
   8. Creen, Wm., labourer
10, 12. McKeown, P., lodgings
 14. Beattie, Francis J., & Co., Carriers
14, 16. Evans & Son, aerated water manufacturers, ale and porter bottlers
14, 16. Evans, Robert J., Parade, Donaghadee
  "    Evans, William, Windsor Terrace, Belfast
 18. Boyle, G., wood carver
 20. Stitt, Wyndham P., Publican
 22. Evans & Son, aerated water
24, 26. Gallagher, O. & T., marine stores
 28. Dudley, J. S., wholesale porter and ale merchant
..........Caroline Street intersects
 30. Carlin, James, clerk
 32. O'Neill, Daniel, blacksmith
34, 36. Greer, Wm. B., gate and railing manufacturer
 38. Vacant
 40. English & Co., publicans
.........Nelson Street intersects
42, 46. Coulter, I. J., publican
   "   Stabling yard
 48. Anderson, John, driller
 50. McClenaghan, Susan
50a, 52a. Greenwood Ltd., Iron and Metal Dealers; Tel. No. 1245
 52. Maguire, W., hair dresser
54, 56. Rigby & Louden, funeral undertakers
58, 60. Hull, Alex., stevedore
 62. Whiteside, T., furniture broker
..........Little York Street intersects
64, 66. Morrison Bros., timber, slate & tile merchants
68, 70. Robb Bros., timber, slate & tile merchants
72, 74. Connolly, A., publican
 76. Montgomery, John, fruiterer
 78. Side door
.........York Street intersects
 80. Side door
 82. Moore, L., milliner & dressmaker
 84. Vacant
.........Portland Street intersects
 86. Johnston, S., laundry
 88. Vacant
 90. Neill, Mary
 92. Montgomery, Wm., dealer
92. Murphy, C., furniture dealer
..........Thomas Street intersects
94a. Vacant
94, 96. The Irish Bedroom Suite Co., M. Hyman
 98. Vacant
100. Vacant
102. Armstrong, R., Northern coach factory
104. Vacant
............Union Place intersects
114. Lees, James, Builder and Contractor; Tel. No. 809
116. Vacant
...........Emily Place intersects
118, 120. Vacant
...........Magee's Lane intersects
122. Ferguson, John, labourer
124. Austin, Ellen
126. Fitzpatrick, J., grocer
..........Alexander Street intersects
128. Johnston, J., furniture broker
130. Hannan, Mary
132. Beggs, James, engineer
134. Johnston, Mary, grocer
136, 138. Molloy, C., labourer
140. Henry, Saml., jobber
142. McCormick, J., labourer

George's Street Little
from York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Clarke, Isaac, blacksmith
..........Wensley Street intersects
   3. Graydon, Mary Ann
   5. McKay, Sarah
..........Molyneux Street intersects
   7. Thompson, Mrs.
   9. Ferron, John, labourer
 11. Brown, Mrs.
 13. Gordon, Mrs.
..........Southwell Street intersects
 15. Ritchie, John, grocer
 17. Gardner, George, sailor
 19. Millan, George, caulker
21, 23. Gilmer, John, publican
..........Isabella Street intersects
 25. Nixon, John, labourer
 27. O'Neill, Alice
 29. Godfrey, Margaret
 31. Maxwell, Arthur, labourer
 33. McGrath, Eliza
 35. Gordon, Daniel, grocer
 37. McCormick, Wm., labourer
...........Economy Place intersects
 39. Neeson, Catherine
 41. Cowden, Mary Ann
 43. Connolly, Jas., dealer
 45. Orr, Hugh, labourer
 47. Neary, James, slater
 49. McBride, Mrs.
 51. Morrow & Co., pickle merchants
.........North Hill Street intersects
.........McCleery Street intersects
                              __________

.........Murphy's Court intersects
   2. Johnston, Wm., stone cutter
   4. McKibbin, Wm., tailor
   6. O'Donohoe, P. E., publican
.........Michael Street intersects
8, 10. Ramsey, Wm., grocer
 12. Mitchell, M., greengrocer
..........Union Place intersects
 26. Ferguson, W. J., painter
 28. Halliday, T., tel. lineman
 30. Burns, Arthur, labourer
 32. Loughran, R., porter
 34. Gray, Mrs.
 36. Hagan, Wm.
 38. Magill, John, baker
 40. Thompson, A., pork cutter
 42. Kane, Mrs.
 44. Aylward, M., porter G.P.O.
 46. Harper, Sarah
 48. Bunting, Mrs.
 50. Magee, Mrs.
 52. Mullen, Jas., publican
 54. Fearson, Michael, slater
 56. McNally, Margaret
 58. White, Robt., labourer
 60. Quinn, Annie
 62. Quigley Bros., spirit grocers

Gertrude Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Vacant
   7. Fellows, Elizabeth
   9. Vacant
 11. Vacant
 13. Nixon, Geo., fowl dealer
 15. Crumlin, John, labourer
17 to 21. Vacant
 23. Thompson, Mrs.
 25. Vacant
 27. Vacant
 29. Bryce, Wm., rivetter
31, 33. Vacant
 35. Cotter, Robt., iron dresser
 37. Foley, John, labourer
 39. Mabby, George, waiter
 41. Briggs, George, labourer
 43. Morch, Edward, labourer
 45. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 47. Vacant
49, 51. Barr, Michl., spirit grocer
                             __________

2, 4. Keenan, Jas., foreman
   6. Longridge, Liza Jane
   8. Scott, Rachel
 10. Martin, Wm., van man
 12. Harkness, Andrew, labourer
 14. Totten, Mary Ann
 16. Vacant
18 to 22. Vacant
 24. Allen, Mrs.
 26. Adams, Thos., iron turner
 28. Vacant
 30. Nelson, John, brick layer
 32. Hanna, Mary
 34. Vacant
 36. Cardwell, Simeon, labourer
 38. Bunton, Arthur, labourer
 40. Blakley, David, mechanic
 42. Walker, Henry, blacksmith
 44. Heaney, Mrs.
 46. Patton, Isabella
 48. Duffy, William, labourer
 50. McCoo, John, labourer
 52. McGouran, John, crane man
 54. Hogg, John, jacker

Getty Street
Leeson Street to Dunville Street

   1. Ferron, Jas., tram conductor
   3. Brady, James, fireman
   5. Connolly, Mary Ann, reeler
   7. O'Neill, John, hackle setter
   9. Maguire, Hugh, labourer
 11. McKeown, Wm., sawyer
 13. Elliott, Jas., labourer
 15. Fitzgerald, John, labourer
 17. Regan, James, baker
 19. McGivern, Michael
 21. Cunningham, Geo., labourer
 23. Dogherty, Chas., labourer
 25. O'Malley, Jas., flax dresser
 27. Pinesa, William
 29. Mulholland, Hugh, iron turner
 31. Vacant
 33. McAuley, Jos., labourer
 35. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 37. Brown, James, labourer
 39. Mulholland, Danl., baker
                                __________

     St. Paul's Female National School - Principal, Miss Alice Savage
   2. McAreavey, John, labourer
   4. Magee, John
   6. Vacant
   8. Murphy, Jos., labourer
 10. McShane, Patrick, labourer
 12. Collins, Jas., labourer
 14. McKee, Mary, weaver
 16. McCrory, Felix
 18. McCann, J., flax dresser
 20. Vacant
 22. McKeown, James, hackler
 24. McLoughlan, Michael, labourer
 26. Fitzsimins, James, labourer
 28. Kelly, James, labourer
 30. Casey, Patrick, labourer
 32. McAreavey, James, cleaner

Ghent Street
Cambrai Street to Mill Street West

   1. Graham, Martha
   3. Vacant
   5. Watters, Chas., rougher
   7. Ellison, James, oiler
9 to 21. Vacant
 23. Reid, Thos., weaver
 25. McKinley, John, watchman
 27. Spence, Stewart, labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Barkley, Wm. J., beetler
 33. Best, Mrs. Jane
 35. Vacant
 37. King, Samuel, labourer
 39. Murray, Jas., bundler
                               __________

   2. Abernethy, Christina
   4. Black, Alex., labourer
   6. Donaghey, Sarah
   8. Beattie, Jas., labourer
 10. Brown, Robt., labourer
12 to 16. Vacant
 18. Moreland, Jas., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Jackson, Henry, labourer
24 to 38. Vacant
 40. Derby, Joseph, porter
 42. Vacant

Gibson Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. McKillop, Chas., butcher (side door)
   3. Smith, J., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Vacant
   9. Vacant
 11. Vacant
 13. Quinn, Patk., labourer
 15. McShane, Teresa
 17. McKeown, Edward, labourer
 19. Close, John, labourer
 21. Doherty, Margaret
 23. Woods, George, labourer
 25. Doyle, Catherine
 27. Connor, Jas., labourer
 29. Ferron, D., bottler
 31. Dunlop, Chas., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Vacant
 37. Allen, John, labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. Finlay, Robert, french polisher
 43. McVeigh, John, labourer
 45. McKenna, James, labourer
 47. Smyth, John
 49. Wilson, Ann
51, 53. Vacant
 55. Short, Daniel, glazier
 57. McGuigan, Caroline, weaver
 59. Stevenson, Thomas, tenter
 61. Smyth, Ann
 63. Smith, David, blacksmith
       Drew Memorial Church National School - Robert McCord, principal
                               __________

   2. Keenan, Denis, labourer
   4. Flanigan, Matilda
   6. Vacant
   8. McConville, J.
 10. Vacant
 12. Vacant
 14. Lavery, Chas., labourer
 16. Tierney, William Patrick, iron dresser
 18. Rutherford, Jas., labourer
 20. Callaghan, Wm., carpenter
 22. Britton, Thos., seaman
 24. Killen, Daniel, labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Kane, John, slater
 30. Vacant
 32. Doran, Debra (Dolan in 1907)
 34. Vacant
 36. Loughran, Thos., tinsmith
 38. Millan, Wm., labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Rogan, Bridget
 44. Vacant
 46. Vacant
 48. Hughes, P., slipper maker
 50. Nevins, George, clerk
 52. Nash, Edward, labourer
 54. Bracken, Robt., labourer
 56. Murphy, John, labourer
 58. Quinn, Mary Jane
 60. Chittick, Margaret

Gilbert Street (No. 1)
off Byron Street

   1. Wallace, Elizabeth
   3. Larmour, John, joiner
   5. Buchanan, Mrs. Ellen
   7. Vacant
                                _________

   2. Side door
   4. McNeill, Sarah
   6. Wilson, Wm. R., dealer

Gilbert Street (No. 2)
off Upper Newtownards Road

   2. Gilbert, T., shoeing forge
   4. Salvation Army Hall - Adjutant Greenfield; res., 8 Lovatt Street
   6. Gilbert, Thos., blacksmith
   8. Anderson, Mary

Gilford Street
Divis Street to Milford Street

       St. Peter's Roman Catholic Club - J. Crossey, caretaker
   1. Mulholland, Catherine, publican
   3. Goss, Philip, postman
   5. McShane, Chas., labourer
   7. McAtasney, James, carpenter
   9. Mullan, M., whip maker
 11. Fitzpatrick, Saml., cooper
 13. Collins, Wm., rectifier
 15. Murphy, Thos., labourer
 17. Devlin, Jane
 19. Kinsella, M.
 21. McPolin, S., Prudential agent
 23. Ferguson, D., carter
 25. Henry, Jas., car owner
 27. McCormack, H., butcher
 29. Conway, Geo., printer
 31. Lewesley, Mary J., grocer
..........Alexander Street West intersects
 33. Hamill, John, brick layer
 35. O'Hagan, Sarah
 37. Mullen, John, brick layer
 39. Vacant

Gilnahirk Road
off Knock Road

                             [right hand side]
                         Cherryvale Cottages
   1. McDowell, W. J., blacksmith
   2. Fairfield, D., blacksmith
   3. Montgomery, Edw., labourer
.........Cherryvalley intersects
                                Elsinore
     White, W. B. H., R.N.R., Deputy Supt. Board of Trade
     McDougall, John, gardener
........Kensington Road intersects
     Morrow, Wm., farmer
                       Providence Cottages
   1. Toman, Danl., labourer
   2. Nicholson, J., engineer
   3. Rea, J., cooper
   4. Swindle, Mrs.
       Tullycarnet N.S. - Wesley Forbes, head master
                         Gilnahirk Manse
     Coulter, Rev. D. S. K., minister of Gilnahirk Presbyterian Church
     Hill, James, farmer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                       Fountainville Cottages
   1. Brown, Jas., labourer
   2. Murdoch, W., gardener
   3. Finlay, John, gardener
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
   5. Wilson, David, coachman
   6. Fairfield, Mrs.
   7. Uprichard, Mrs.
       McMullen, E., caretaker of Providence Farm

Gipsy Street
off Sunnyside Street

   1. Clay, Henry, labourer
   3. Shields, John, tailor
   5. Magill, Henry, labourer
   7. Grant, Henry, labourer
   9. Harrison, John, joiner
 11. McAvoy, Joseph, coal merchant
 13. Donnelly, Hugh, labourer
 15. Gordon, Saml., labourer
 17. McKee, Wm., labourer
 19. Nickolson, Lewis, carpenter
 21. McPeake, Thos., labourer
 23. Clay, William, labourer
 25. Munn, Joseph, carter
 27. Milligan, Thomas, tailor
 29. Burton, W. J., packer
 31. Beattie, Mary Jane

Glandore Avenue
Antrim Road to Skegoniel Avenue

 21. Davison, Joseph, pawn broker
                               Baltic Villas
 23. Meharg, Wm., traveller
 25. Suffern, E., master mariner
                             Marine Villas
 27. Marshall, S., commercial traveller
 29. Craig, H. C., marine engineer
                                Lodore
 31. McBurney, Chas., school teacher
                               Montana
 33. Hutchison, G. L., commercial traveller
                          Ashfield House
       McArdle, W. H., ex-District Inspector R.I.C.
                        Tewkesbury Terrace
 41. Fegan, Patrick, joiner
 43. Berry, D., bookkeeper
 45. Steele-Nicholson, Mrs.
 47. Campbell, Wm., foreman pattern maker, Workman & Clarke's
                              __________

                              Ardlui Villas
   2. Kelman, James, chief clerk
   4. White, J.
                           Invermay House
   6. Craig, Wm., cashier
   8. McAlpin, M. J.
 10. Laird, Mrs. Jane
                              Coningsby
 12. McBride, David
       Fortwilliam Mixed N.S. - Prin. teacher, Ed. Cooke
                             Edmond Ville
       Vacant
       Colbect, J., cashier
       Two new houses vacant
                            Alexander Villa
       Bell, Wm.,  of Robb Bros., timber merchants
                               Albertville
       Young, A. E., furniture salesman
                                   Vista
       Loughran, Mary

Glandore Gardens
from Antrim Road to Skegoniel Avenue

                               Mount Avon
   2. Cooke, E., school teacher
   4. Craig, Miss
   6. Millar, D.
.........Glantane Street intersects
8, 10. Milligan, R. G., grocer
 12. Pearson, H., journalist
 14. Frame, W.
 16. Reid, George Alex.
18a. Moore, Mrs.
..........Glandore Street intersects
 18. Kennedy, F. J., insurance inspector
 20. Christie, Saml., bank official
 22. Bowers, George
 24. Walker, J.
 26. Walker, J., grocer
                               __________

   9. McCaffrey, H., warehouseman
 11. Stewart, Isaac, coach builder
 13. Willis, P. W., street inspector B.C.C.
 15. Adamson, W. H., accountant
 17. Tomlinson, W. J. C.
 19. Jackson, J. L. J., warehouseman

Glandore Street
from Glandore Gardens to Skegoniel Avenue

 1a. Duncan, J., clerk
   1. McClean, J., clerk
   3. Tweddie, Fred., traveller
   5. McCullough, J., accountant
   7. Brierley, J. Karl, science master R.A.I.
   9. Hamilton, Mrs.
 11. Johnston, John
                               __________

       Coleman, J.
       McBride, D.
                                 Elmbank
   2. Davis, Dalzell, commission agent
   4. Prenter, R. J., bookkeeper
   6. Wallace, Mrs. Jane
   8. Boyle, Mrs.
 10. King, Mrs., Jane
 12. Bretland, C. H., engineer
 14. McCammon, J., engineer
 16. Smith, George, traveller

Glanleam Street
from Glandore Avenue to Skegoniel Avenue

                                  Macville
       McKillen, Andrew, joiner
                                 Ronicville
       Millar, Robert, gardener

Glantane Street
from Glandore Avenue to Skegoniel Avenue

   1. McCracken, R., accountant
   3. McKeown, J., telegraphist
   5. Heather, Mrs.
   7. Nicholson, Mrs.
   9. Fleming, J. H., clerk
 11. Kerr, J., marine engineer
 13. McLean, P., ord. surveyor
 15. West, J. C., mariner
 17. Harris, J.
 19. Long, R., clerk
 21. McCracken, Jas., millwright
 23. Richardson, J., ord. surveyor
 25. Jackson, Wm., draper
                               __________

                              Glantane Villas
 24. Simms, Miss
 26. Weir, W., overseer G.P.O.
 28. Maze, F., salesman
 30. Thomas, E., bookkeeper
 32. Tumath, E. S., postal clerk
 34. Wilkins, H. J., commission agent
 36. Stewart, S., carpenter
 38. Shott, W. T., draughtsman
 40. Craig, Thompson
 42. Nolan, Mrs.
 44. Neill, Mrs.
 46. Wilson, J. R., traveller
 48. Dick, G., telegraphist
 50. Graham, Mrs.
 52. Kerr, Charlotte L.
                                Hollybank
     Blakley, R. J., S.S.M.

Glantrasna Street
from Glandore Avenue to Skegoniel Avenue

   1. Prudent. Geo., Ord. Surv.
   2. Cherry, John, dairyman

Glanworth Street
from Glandore Gardens to Skegoniel Avenue

                                 Elm Lea
   1. Bell, John, carpenter
   3. Vacant
   5. Campbell, Robt., bread server
   7. Lormier, A., salesman
   9. Noble, A., joiner
                               __________

   2. Hughes, Henry, telegraphist
   4. Scott, J., ord. surv.
   6. Browne, S. L., bookkeeper
   8. Alexander, S., school teacher
 10. Tomlinson, G., clerk
 12. Kerr, Mrs.
 14. Turtle, Mrs.

Glasgow Street
off York Rod

   1. McCay, F., engine driver
   3. Vacant
   5. Goudy, J., blacksmith
   7. Hamilton, James, fireman
   9. Keer, J., seaman
 11. Logan, Wm., labourer
 13. Leathem, R., cloth passer
 15. Chesnut, R., labourer
 17. Kane, Robert, tailor
 19. Dougherty, J., carter
 21. Smith, James, joiner
 23. McNally, D., fireman
 25. Barry, R., fireman
 27. Storey, Henry, carpenter
 29. Kearns, Mary
31, 33. McCullough, L., spirit grocer
 35. Gray, Susan
 37. Dempsey, Hugh, labourer
 39. Colgan, W., labourer
 41. Fraser, J., labourer
 43. Coulter, R. J., blacksmith
 45. McCrudden, J., labourer
 47. McMillan, J., electrician
 49. Wright, J.
 51. Jenkins, J., labourer
 53. Adams, J., iron turner
 55. Saulters, R., fitter
 57. Burns, George, crane man
 59. Cairns, R., labourer
 61. Thompson, P., rivetter
 63. Browne, J., labourer
 65. Craig, Mrs.
 67. Nesbitt, R., platers' helper
 69. Davidson, R., fitter
 71. Boyd, Wm., seaman
 73. Bruce, D., shipmdl maker
 75. McLaughlin, H., rivetter
 77. Saulters, H., labourer
 79. Nichol, J., labourer
  81. Irwin, Mrs. Ellen
                                __________

   2. Wilson, A., car owner
   4. Laverty, Wm., labourer
   6. Sands, Robt., labourer
   8. Rea, Wm., rivetter
 10. Marshall, Joseph, engineer
 12. Rowan, A., rivetter
 14. Allen, W., carter
 16. McCartney, J., labourer
 18. Cameron, Allen, labourer

Glasshouse Street
Boyd Street to Gardiner Street

a few small houses

Glastonbury Avenue
Antrim Road to Somerton Road

                                   Glaston
       Cooke, James, plumber
                               Glastonbury
       Donnelly, J., asst. supt. telegraph dept. G.P.O.
                                  Ashurst
       Woollcombe, Mrs. Charlotte
                                Danescroft
       Wasson, Parker, butcher

Glen Road
off Falls Road

                             {right hand side}

..........Divis Drive intersects
       McEnaney, Edw., grocer and spirit merchant
                             Divis Park Estate
..........Norfolk Drive intersects
                                      Tara
       Murphy, P., agent
                                    Lynford
       Sinclair, Robert, clerk
                                    Innisfail
       McGinley, John, manager
       Sands, Robert, labourer
       Doherty, Frank, labourer
       Cullen, J., labourer
       Kennedy, A., labourer
       St. Matthias' Church - rector, Rev. E. C. Hayes, M.A.; curate, M. Williams, B.A.
                                   Hillside
   1. Murtagh, T. F.
   2. McKinstry, Robt., commercial traveller
   3. McGuiness, J., merchant
   4. Firth, G. F.
                             Upton Cottages
   1. Doran, Wm., dairyman
   2. Rainey, Wm., labourer
   3. McCracken, John, dairyman
   4. McKeown, J., labourer
   5. Dorris, Bernard, labourer
   6. Carrothers, Mrs.
   7. Campbell, Mrs.
   8. Stone, Chas., labourer
   9. Long, John, labourer
 10. Bell, Arthur, fireman
 11. Kane, Edward, labourer
 12. Playfair, J., saddler
                               Glendalough
       White, John, builder
       Kilpatrick, Wm. J., builder
                               Upton Villas
       Starkey, B., clerk
       Ferran, Mrs.
                                Glenmount
       Two houses vacant
                              Airfield House
       Caffrey, T. R., J.P.
       Caffrey, N. J.
       New Mountain Brewery - T. R. Caffrey
       Dalzell, J., gardener
       Kirk, J., coachman
       McQuillan, Wm., farmer
       Stewart, James, labourer
                                  Moyard
       Stringer, E.
                              Moyard Lodge
       Holmes, William, gardener
                               __________

                             {left hand side}
                               Colin Villas
       McNamee, David, butcher
       Ross, R. J., teacher
                            Glen Road House
       Kennedy, John, commission agent
       McCausland, Charles
       McCrea, John
       McGuiness, Patrick, van man
                                 Broom Hill
       Quinn, William, dairy
                              Glenvale Lodge
       McGuinness, J., beetler

Glenallen Street
Albertbridge Road to Belvoir Street

   1. Campbell, Robt., stock keeper
   3. Crawford, Wm., traveller
   5. Vacant
 5a. McKee, Florrie
 5b. Clegg, John, foreman blacksmith
 5c. Vacant
   7. Ross, Alex., boiler maker
   9. Hayes, Jas., engineer
 11. Johnston, Annie
 13. Savage, Jos., cooper
 15. Vacant
 17. Singleton, Agnes
 19. Cowan, John
 21. Long, Wm., carpenter
 23. Vacant
 25. Craven, Robert, labourer
 27. Alexander, Chas., rivetter
 29. Bell, Jos., labourer
 31. Bell, Wm., labourer
 33. Thompson, Thos. A., caretaker of Public Library (Ballymacarrett Branch)
 35. Dowds, John, pattern maker
 37. Irvine, E., pattern maker
 39. McMullan, Elizabeth
 41. McCormick, J., engine driver
 43. Wilson, Hugh, grocer
 45. Vacant
 47. McKittrick, Wm., carter
 49. Parker, Geo., iron turner
 51. Vacant
 53. McKibbin, John, iron turner
 55. Bell, Sarah Jane
 57. Morrison, Norman, rivetter
 59. McCormick, Saml., grocer
                             __________

   2. Kane, Wm. J., sea captain
   4. Burns, Sarah
   6. Vacant
   8. Mahood, Thos., traveller
 10. Nickell, Jas., compositor
 12. Greer, Archd., pattern maker
 14. Wood, Wm., blacksmith
 16. Lewis, Mrs. Harriot
 18. Waters, Wm., seaman
 20. Cooper, Wm., pattern maker
 22. Alexander, J., boiler maker
 24. Munce, Susan
 26. Hewitt, Jas., labourer
 28. Lee, Jas., blacksmith
 30. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 32. Kirkpatrick, Wm., clerk
 34. Johnston, Edw., sanitary inspector
..........Keatley Street intersects
 36. Robb, John, boot maker
 38. Vacant
 40. Donald, R., ship carpenter
 42. Wells, Wm., shipwright
 44. Vacant
..........Martin Street intersects
 46. McGowan, Thomas, spirit grocer
 48. Morrison, Margaret
 50. Gray, D., engine fitter
 52. Murray, Robert, joiner
 54. Evans, Jas., shipwright

Glenalpin Street
Wellwood Street to Albion Street

   1. Ferguson, Miss
   3. Robinson, Thos., car driver
   5. Bingham, J., carpenter
   7. Stewart, John, porter
   9. Graham, Miss A.
 11. Porter, Jos., engine driver
 13. Houston, Mrs. Emily
 15. Graham, Mrs.
 17. Getty, James, chair maker
 19. Gateway
 21. Nesbitt, W., iron turner
 23. Vacant
 25. McMinn, A., coach painter
27, 29. Moffitt, J. A., publican
.........Wellwood Street intersects
 31. Gorman, L., labourer
 33. Gillanders, James
 35. Scott, Mrs. Margaret
 37. Daniel, Miss, dress maker
 39. McKane, Miss Robina
 41. Vacant
 43. Forsythe, Miss L.
45, 47. Vacant
 49. Benson, W. J., labourer
 51. McConnell, Mrs.
 53. Vacant
..........Faulkner Street intersects
 55. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 57. Patterson, Hy., car man
 59. Vacant
 61. Gamble, David, window cleaner
 63. McKinnie, John, baker
 65. Smith, Samuel, slater
 67. Vacant
..........Scott Street intersects
69, 71. Clark, Robt., grocer
 73. Totten, Isaac, lamp lighter
 75. McLernon, Mrs. Sarah
 77. Cooper, Mrs. Elizabeth
 79. Gateway
 81. Side door
                              __________

   2. Smith, Hugh, driver
   4. Turkington, Thos., labourer
   6. Stewart, John, labourer
   8. Johnston, Jas. S., joiner
 10. Johnston, T. & Sons, stores
 12. Morrison, John, plasterer
 14. Ireland, Hugh, carter
...........Wellwood Street intersects
 16. Johnston, Miss Elizabeth
 18. Leopold, Mrs. Isabella
 20. Murdoch, Mrs. Sarah A.
 22. Johnston, Mrs. Eliza
 24. Hopkins, Alex., insurance agent
 26. Lee, Jos., carpenter
 28. McCrossen, Wm., fireman
 30. Robinson, Wm., city trams
 32. McCord, A., french polisher
 34. Carson, Mrs. Isabella
 36. Craig, Wm., railway guard
 38. Bear, Mrs. Annie
 40. Jones, Henry, baker
 42. McKinnie, David, cutter
 44. Willdridge, W. H., painter
 46. Reddick, A., range setter
 48. Hall, Thomas, fitter
 50. Donaldson, G., shoe maker
 52. Shannon, Wm., tailor
 54. Millar, Jas., brass finisher
 56. Halliday, W. J., baker
 58. Neill, John, labourer
 60. Lowe, W., insurance agent
 62. Little, John, blacksmith
 64. Side door

Glenariff Street
off Wellwood Street

       Stables
   1. Cummings, E., labourer
   3. Smith, Mrs. A.
   5. Abraham, Agnes
   7. Cook, Mrs. Alice
   9. Hurst, James, engine driver
 11. Donnelly, Mrs. Margaret
 13. Graham, Wm., carter
 15. Speers, Robert, plasterer
 17. Neill, Miss
 19. Warner, Mrs.
 21. Wright, Mrs.
 23. Ferris, Mrs. Catherine
 25. Rea, Jas., cabinet maker
 27. Patterson, John, labourer
 29. Beauchannon, Mrs. M. Jane
 31. Vaughan, Jos., labourer
                              __________

   2. Lightbody, Hugh, labourer
   4. Martin, Thomas, labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Evens, Miss G.
 10. Millar, Geo., labourer
 12. Galbraith, William
 14. McMaster, J., labourer
 16. Hunter, Miss M.

Glenbank Place
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Douglas, John, bundler
   3. Thompson, Mrs.
   5. Gibson, David, labourer
   7. Tipping, Catherine
   9. Briggs, Wm., linen lapper
 11. McCord, Jas., iron turner
 13. Kelly, P., R.I.C.
 15. Ferguson, Ellen
 17. Armstrong, Jas., R.I.C.
 19. Bodell, Miss, dress maker
 21. Hogg, S., carpenter
 23. Gregg, J. W., preparing master
 25. Dill, James, millwright
 27. Boomer, John, finisher
 29. Hogg, Samuel, carpenter
 31. Shaw, Wm., traveller
 33. Gault, John, engineer
 35. Vacant
 37. Drill Hall
                             __________

   2. Taggart, Jas., labourer
   4. Snoddy, Thos., van driver
   6. Watterson, Mary
   8. Simpson, Mrs.
 10. Maginnis, E., cutter
 12. McClay, J., blacksmith
 14. Ritchie, Mrs.
 16. Douglas, H., carpenter
 18. McClintock, Mrs.
 20. Noble, William, fireman
 22. Montgomery, Thos., joiner
 24. Harper, John, labourer
 26. Lewis, James, labourer
 28. Graham, John, iron moulder
 34. Fullerton, Miss, Captain Salvation Army
 36. Johnston, Isabella
 38. Agnew, R., preparing master
 40. Boyd, David, R.I.C.
 42. Norwood, D., wood turner
 44. Keilty, Jas., labourer
 46. Orr, Matt., blacksmith
 48. Quayle, Mrs.
 50. Brown, Wm., labourer

Glenbrook Avenue
off Grace Avenue, Bloomfield

   1. Simpson, Samuel
   3. Vacant
   5. Currie, Archd., smith
   7. Bell, E., plater
   9. McCreery, J. K., clerk
 11. McCreedy, Geo., clerk
 13. Vaughan, Mary
 15. Guest, Thos., draughtsman
 17. Gunion, Andrew, clerk
 19. Kirk, David
 21. Hopwood, E., correspondent
 23. McBride, J., bookkeeper
 25. Ellison, Ed., draughtsman
 27. Madden, P. A., R.I.C.
 29. Vacant
 31. Eyles, Fred. W., draughtsman
 33. Rea, Thos., cabinet maker
 35. Murdoch, W., engineer
 37. Gordon, John, plater
 39. Tinnie, W., brass finisher
 41. Owens, Robert, iron turner
 43. Gray, John, engineer
 45. Lockie, Robt., electrician
 47. Walker, Robt., iron turner
 49. Parker, G. J., engineer
 51. Thompson, Alex., agent
 53. Bryce, James, engineer
 55. Caldwell, A., H.M.C.S.
 57. Watson, J., N.S. teacher
                           __________

   2. McCully, W. J., plater
   4. Graham, S. W.
   6. McGowan, W., shipwright
   8. Hartley, Thos. A., moulder
 10. Cunningham, Robt., fitter
 12. Keith, David, draftsman
 14. McCarey, Chas., joiner
 16. Storey, J. W., R.I.C.
 18. Magee, William
 20. Brennan, Cecil, clerk G.P.O.
 22. Titterington, D., traveller
 24. Simpson, Wm., fitter
 26. McMurray, Edw., clerk
 28. Birkby, W., pattern maker
 30. Corbett, Samuel
 32. Rodgers, Margt. Jane
 34. McCleave, Robt., shipwright
 36. Anderson, Hugh, lamp lighter
 38. Bothwell, W. J., pattern maker
 40. Cairns, Mrs.
 42. Haire, Robert, cloth passer
 44. Moore, Hugh W., pattern maker
 46. Livingstone, P., cabinet maker
 48. Robson, W., draughtsman
 50. Emerson, Mrs.
 52. McCleave, Jas., shipwright
 54. Green, F. J., balling master

Glenburn Alley
off Sandy Row

Glenburn Park
off Cavehill Road

                             [right hand side]
                                 Beechville
       Johnstone, Charles, carpenter and builder
                                 Glandore
   1. Russell, Mrs. I.
                                 Rathgola
     Andrews, James, gas collector
                                Avondale
   1. Nicholson, James
   2. Macoun, S., linen merchant
                                Eisleben
   1. Shaw, Mrs. Mary
                             Laurel Lodge
     McCaghey, W. J., H.M. inspector of factories
                            Elsinore Lodge
     Lester, J. W., builder and contractor
                             Forest Lodge
     Glynn, Edw., traveller
                                Annsville
     Brothers, H. E., inspector of factories
                                 Omaha
     Hildidge, Hugh, brick layer
                                 Glencot
     Allen, H. W., school master
                                 Culmore
   1. Suffern, H., lithographer
   2. Miskimmins, J., builder
                                 Rusheen
     Blair, E. S., optician
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
     Belfast Waterworks Lodge - Robt. Rainey, caretaker
                             Auburn Villas
   1. Morton, Miss L.
   2. Gray, William
                                 Fernlee
       Blair, Mrs. Mary Jane
                          Ashbrook Villas
   1. Kennedy, Mrs.
                             Helen's Vale
   1. McClean, T., cashier
   2. Watson, John, clerk
                               Clonlee
       Graham, Henry H., property broker
                         Ashgrove Villas
   1. O'Kersey, John
   2. O'Keane, John
                               Cliff Villas
   1. Black, Wm., commercial traveller
   2. Templeton, James, clothier
                               Tevenore
   1. Clarke, Robert S., tailor and clothier
   2. Byrne, Matthew, engineer

Glencairn Road
off Ballygomartin Road

       McCormick, Saml., yard man
       Cunningham, James, Glencairn
       Cunningham, Josias, Glencairn
       Cunningham, Samuel, Fernhill
       McBride, John, gardener (Glencairn Lodge)
       Thompson, William, farmer, Stormount
       Conway, Patrick, labourer
       Hawthorne, Robt., labourer
       McCullagh, R. J., farmer
       Kirkwood, James, farmer, Monkshill
       Morton, Robert, farmer, Crowglen
       Crossin, Wm., labourer
       Parkinson, Jos., jun., quarryman
       Vance, Edwd., Ballygomartin House
       Alexander, Jas., coachman
       Robertson, Mrs. F., Glendivis
       Parkinson, Joseph, farmer, The Quarry
       Hawthorn, Jas., farmer, Mount Gilbert
       Taylor, John, labourer
       Taylor, Wm. John, labourer
       Thompson, James, farmer, Fern Glen
       O'Hare, F., dairyman, Monkshill
       Grainger, Thomas, labourer

Glencairn Street
off Whiterock Road

   1. Moreland, Saml., grocer
   3. Larmour, Saml., park ranger
   5. Taylor, David, rivetter
   7. Cree, George, clerk
   9. Wilson, Joseph, plater
 11. Lightbody, W. J., engraver
 13. Savage, David, painter
 15. Morton, Francis, R.I.C.
 17. Lavery, William
 19. Montgomery, R., mechanic
 21. Scanlin, Thomas, painter
 23. McCreanor, Joseph, rivetter
 25. Reid, James, lithographer
 27. Pollock, John, baker
 29. Smith, Thos., sample maker
 31. Nesbitt, Jas., detective R.I.C.

Glencollyer Street
off Crosscollyer Street

   1. Crowe, W., boiler maker
   3. McFarlane, J.
   5. Rogers, Paul, shipwright
   7. Shaw, T., cloth measurer
   9. Scott, John, baker
 11. Vacant
 13. Kane, Wm., sea man
 15. Barr, Robert, fitter
 17. Ray, Hugh, driller
 19. McAlister, Patk., sawyer
 21. Thompson, Wm., fitter
 23. Sheilds, James, storeman
 25. McFerran, R., leather cutter
 27. Palmer, Maria
 29. Farr, James, rivetter
 31. McWilliams, Joseph
 33. Armstrong, John, brick layer
 35. Semple, Saml., dock gate man
 37. Forbes, Wm.
 39. Gracey, Robert, caulker
 41. Crowe, Samuel, joiner
 43. Hume, John, baker
 45. Campbell, Saml., labourer
 47. Foster, Samuel, caulker
 49. Hardy, John, plater's helper
 51. Kennedy, George, guard M.C.C., N.C. Railway
 53. McCallom, Alex., joiner
 55. Williamson, J., iron turner
 57. Reid, Alex., labourer
 59. Smith, Catherine
 61. Boyce, Wm. H., labourer
 63. Nixon, Wm., engine driver
       Houses in course of erection
95 to 101. Vacant
103. Jackson, Samuel, carpenter
105. Donnelly, Peter, hackler
107. Beggs, Mrs.
109. Linton, John , labourer
111. Beck, John, winding master
113. Armstrong, Jas., rivetter
                             __________

   2. Armour, Mary
   4. Humphrey, James, labourer
   6. Midgley, Mrs.
   8. Allen, Robert, engine driver
 10. McClelland, J., mechanic
 12. Pollock, Mrs.
 14. Wallace, Andrew, joiner
 16. Moreland, William
 18. McConnell, R., cabinet maker
 20. Totton, James, platers' helper
 22. McWhirter, Mrs. Agnes
 24. Bell, Laughlin, joiner (Bell, Lachlan in 1907)
 28. Murray, James, joiner
 30. Quartz, Daniel, labourer
 32. Allen, James, corker
 34. McCloy, Mrs.
 36. McConnell, James
 38. Patterson
 40. Oliver, Wm. John, seaman
 42. Elliott, R. J., salesman
 44. Montgomery, Wm., fitter
 46. Wray, Samuel, moulder
 48. Baxter, Wm., trimmer
       Vacant ground

Glendower Street
off Cregagh Road

                             {right hand side}
   1. Fulton, William, printer
   3. McCaughey, Sarah Jane
   5. Sharp, David, litho. printer
   7. Hunter, John, traveller
   9. Donnelly, Charles, bookkeeper
 11. Mulholland, Robert
 13. Bossence, Francis N., probate official
 15. Drennan, Wm. Jno., compositor
 17. Scott, John, weigh master
 19. Kearney, Minnie
 21. Douglas, James, grocer
 23. Campbell, James, stone cutter
 25. Christie, John, clerk
 27. Mungall, Robert, traveller
 29. McLaughlin, Wm., mechanic
 31. Donaldson, James, rent agent
 33. Gordon, Wm. Robt., artist
 35. Larmour, Robert, fitter
                              __________

                             {left hand side}
 28. Cairns, Alexander, checker
 30. Best, George, driller
 32. Bradshaw, Wm. Hy., tailor
 34. Cassidy, Joseph, linen lapper
 36. Johnston, Donald, smith

Glenfarne Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Irvine, Sarah
   3. Larmour, Aaron, plumber
   5. Conway, Robt., rivetter
   7. Gilliland, R., labourer
   9. Hughes, Margaret
 11. Cox, George, storeman
 13. Prentice, Wm., labourer
 16. Moore, G. H., publican
                             __________

   2. McDowell, R., brass founder
   4. King, David, iron turner
   6. Johnston, Robt., carpenter
   8. Graham, John, painter
 10. McDowell, Joseph, tenter
 12. Saunders, Mary
 14. Vacant
 16. Porter, Jas., labourer
 18. Lee, Richard, sawyer
 20. McGrath, James, carpenter
 22. Burrows, Saml., plumber

Glenfarne Street Upper
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

 17. Johnston, Jas., joiner
 19. Johnston, W. J., labourer
 21. Ellis, Thos., bread server
 23. Savage, Mrs.
 25. Bigger, W. J., clerk
 27. McKenzie, Jas., moulder
 29. Dunbar, Wm., baker
 31. Edgey, Samuel, plumber
 33. Abernethy, Wm. J., labourer
 35. Higgins, Margaret
 37. Ellis, Robert, labourer
 39. White, Wm. John, tenter
 41. McIlwaine, Hugh, driller
 43. Thomas, John, fireman
 45. Jamison, Jas., fitter
 47. Allen, Mrs.
 49. Deans, S., joiner
 51. Holmes, E., brick layer
 53. McGreevy, Mrs.
 55. Gilliland, Mrs.
 57. Gilliland, James, joiner
 59. Thompson, R. J., insurance agent
                             __________

 24. Steel, R., grocer and dairy
 26. Malcolm, James, porter
 28. Ferguson, Rachel
 30. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 32. Johnston, H., bread server
 34. Baxter, S., mechanic
 36. Bingham, Thos., tenter
 38. Lorimer, W., blacksmith
 40. Fair, Mrs.
 42. Jordan, R., printer
 44. Kingsberry, W. H., pattern maker
 46. Moore, James, baker
 48. McClelland, J., rivetter
 50. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 52. Tipping, John, baker
 54. Johnston, James, bread server
 56. Garrett, John, fitter
 58. Quinn, John, labourer
 60. Kirk, Wm., blacksmith
 62. Boyles, W. J., caulker
 64. Craig, David, labourer
 66. Ballantine, D., joiner
 68. McBurney, C., labourer

Glengall Lane
Glengall Street to College Street South

       Owens, Mrs., dispensary caretaker
       Stage entrance to Royal Hippodrome

Glengall Mews
Glengall Street to Glengall Lane

      back entrance to warehouses

Glengall Street
Great Victoria Street to Durham Street

                             {left hand side}
     Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland) goods manager's office - Baptist Gamble, goods manager
                                First Floor
     Rates and Claims Office
     Great Northern Railway (Ireland) car entrance
     G.N.R. (Ireland) district engineers office - W. J. Wakeman, district engineer
52, 54. McCrudden, Jas., station master G.N.R.
                                ________

                            {right hand side}
     Side entrance to the Palace Theatre of Varieties
.........Glengall Street intersects
     Glengall Street Dispensary - Medical officers, Dr. S. B. Coates, Dr. H. R. Torrens; apothecary, Dr. H. B. Murray; caretaker, Mrs. Owens
     Blenkiron, Wm., & Son, collar and cuff manufacturers
.........Glengall Mews intersects
3, 5. Grosvenor Hall Labour Department Firewood Depot
     Grosvenor Hall Office and Annexe - Revs. R. M. Kerr and J. N. Spence, supts. in charge; Mr. James Dixon, evangelist
 43. Electric power station for Palace Theatre of Varieties
 45. Linen Thread Co., flax stores
 47. Hunter, Robt., & Co., hem stitchers
49, 51. Carter, John, linen merchant
53, 55. Ulster Dairy Co. - R. Atkinson, Proprietor
55. Coulter, J. V., The Northern Hemstitching Works
 57. Side entrance to Glengall Arms bar

Glenmachan Road
off Belmont Road

                                  Altona
     Greeves, Arthur, mill owner
                         Glenmachan Tower
     Shillington, T. C., linen merchant
     Kerr, Henry, gardener
     Beattie, John, manager of Glenmachan farm
     Millar, John, labourer
                                Glen Ebor
     Black, Sir Samuel, Town Clerk of Belfast Corporation
     Black, James, Solicitor

Glenmachan Street
off Donegall Road

       Vacant ground
 75. Adanis, Miller, commission agent
 77. Armour, Wm. D., labourer
 79. Megarry, Jas., carpenter
 81. Peters, John, constable R.I.C.
 83. Vacant
                              __________

       Vacant ground
 68. Gregg, Humphries, cloth passer
 70. Black, Mrs. Agnes
 72. Elemett, Walter, storeman
 74. McCrea, Eliza Jane
 76. McKitterick, James, bottler
 78. Graham, Samuel, storeman

Glenmore Street
Albertbridge Road to Keatley Street

   1. Walsh, Alfred S., grocer
   3. McKee, Miss Eleanor
   5. Whitfield, Mrs. Joan
   7. Stewart, Saml., machinist
   9. Howat, James, plater
 11. Hogg, Hugh, boiler maker
 13. Erskine, Wm., joiner
 15. Coulter, Daniel Little, iron moulder
 17. Edwards, Joseph, R.I.C.
 19. Waycott, Wm., labourer
 21. Clydesdale, Mrs. Mary
 23. McCall, David, brick layer
 25. Kirkpatrick, John, rivetter
 27. Conway, Thos., labourer
 29. Hodgett, Joseph, rivetter
 31. Trainor, Arthur, R.I.C.
 33. Windrim, Miss Mary
 35. Elliott, Mrs. Jane
 37. Connor, Wm. H., seaman
       Back entrance to Belfast Public Baths, Templemore Avenue - H. Smyth, superintendent

Glenpark Street
off Louisa Street

   3. Crossey, Wm., coal dealer
..........Glenview Street intersects
 3a. Donnelly, Ellen, grocer
   5. Connor, John, flax rougher
   7. Goodfellow, B., labourer
   9. Moans, Owen, labourer
 11 to 25. Vacant
 27. McNally, Thos., labourer
 29. McInteggart, Mary
 31. McCorry, H., labourer
 33. Vacant
       Vacant ground
                             __________

........Antigua Street intersects
2, 4. Donnelly, T., publican
   6. Kennedy, Mary
   8. Pelan, James, labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. McGill, Arthur, labourer
 14. Magee, John, labourer
 16. Cauley, John
 18. Conner, Elizabeth
 20. O'Neill, John, labourer
 22. O'Neill, Margaret
       Vacant ground
 34. Vacant
 36. McGlinn, Charles
 38. McNeill, J., van driver
40, 42. Mulholland & Co., spirit grocer

Glenravel Street
off Clifton Street

   1. Belfast Mercantile College - James Pyper, M.A., Principal; H. S. R. Pyper, B.A., Vice-Principal; caretaker, George Boorn
   3. Keith, Hutcheson, Building Contractor
   5. Sharlock, Jacob, draper
   7. Coppel, Abraham, draper
   9. Levitt, Morris, draper
11, 13. Keith, H., stores
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
     Belfast Hospital for Diseases of the Skin - E. B. Purdon, attending physician; attending assistant physician, Samuel W. Allworthy; Dr. J. C. Rankin, physician; Miss A. J. Lilley, matron
     Glenravel Street Police Barracks, D. district (North Belfast) - Thomas Keaveny, district inspector; George Moore, head constable
 10. Wilson, Mrs.
 12. Gordon, Minnie
 14. Weir, Mrs.
 16. Howell, Hy., canteen steward
 18. Donnelly, Mrs. Jane
 20. Harvey, Mrs., laundress

Glenrosa Street
Mervue Street to Duncairn Gardens

   1. Hollywood, James, joiner
   3. Elsmere, Geo., gardener
   5. Herron, F., commercial traveller
   7. Henderson, Mrs.
   9. Bunting, J. E., plater
 11. Faulkner, J., shipwright
 13. Walker, W., shipwright
 15. Foster, T. W., stevedore
 17. Potts, J., poultry butcher
 19. Auld, Wm., rivetter
 21. Grant, J., bundling master
 23. Johnston, J., blacksmith
 25. Bennett, John, joiner
 27. Steele, Robt., missionary
 29. McGiffin, Thos., labourer
 31. Holmes, John B., sawyer
 33. Lee, Robert, carter
 35. Magowan, John, mariner
 37. McBroom, James, joiner
 39. Russell, Geo., engine driver
 41. Roberts, J., sea captain
 43. Bunting, Mrs.
 45. Keegan, J., sergt., R.I.C.
 47. Stewart, J., carpenter
..........Upper Canning Street intersects
 51. Edgar, S., engineer
 53. Taylor, Emily, Mrs.
 55. Madden, David, carpenter
 57. Taylor, John, linen lapper
 59. Savage, John, joiner
 61. Madden, M., sea captain
 63. Simpson, Philip, plater
 65. Cathcart, Jas., storeman
 67. Waugh, Wm., rivetter
 69. Hall, Arthur, labourer
 71. Hunter, Geo., engineer
 73. Martin, J., salesman

Glenrosa Street South
Spamount Street to Duncairn Gardens

   1. McKeen, R., confectioner
   3. Megarry, Miss (side door)
..........Upper Meadow Street intersects
..........Hillman Street intersects
   5. Side door
                              __________

   2. Side door
.........Upper Meadow Street intersects
   4. Vacant
   6. Side door
..........Hillman Street intersects
   8. Side door

Glenside Park
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. McDowell, Mrs.
   3. Wright, Jos., caretaker, Workingmen's Club
   5. Johnston, Hugh, engineer
   7. Stevenson, Robt., engineer

Glentilt Place
Old Lodge Road to Tilley Street

   1. Kennedy, Mrs., publican (side door)
   3. Vacant
   5. Fisher, James, linen lapper
   7. McCarroll, Jane
                               __________

   2. Riddick, Miss, dress maker
   4. Glendinning, J., upholsterer
   6. Hall, Samuel, blacksmith
   8. Jennings, John, labourer
 10. Rourke, Wm. J., labourer

Glentilt Street
Old Lodge Road to Agnes Street

   1. Bredin, Martha
   3. Murphy, John, gas inspector
   5. Johnston, Robert, labourer
   7. Henry, Robert, car driver
   9. Dobbin, Mrs.
 11. Vacant
 13. Bunting, John, porter
 15. Bell, Joseph, tailor
 17. Alderdice, D., shoe maker
 19. Boyd, Rachael
 21. Henry, David, labourer
 23. Scott, Agnes
 25. McAllister, R., labourer
 27. Murtagh, J. & J., bottling store
 29. Side door
                             __________

   2. Brown, Samuel, labourer
   4. Clarke, Agnes
   6. Stanfield, Henry, platers' helper
   8. Brown, John, labourer
 10. McCurry, Sarah, weaver
 12. Reilly, Thos., labourer
 14. Kennedy, H., labourer
 16. Campbell, Jas., stone cutter
 18. Johnston, Miss
 20. Burton, Thomas, sawyer
 22. Hepburn, Thomas, carter
 24. Nelson, David, block printer
 26. Nelson, T. H., lamp lighter
 28. Bell, James, tailor
 30. Hudsmyth, Thomas
 32. McClurg, Martha

Glentoran Street
off Ravenhill Road

........Rathmore Street intersects
   1. Wardlow, Ernest, labourer
3, 5, 7. Vacant
   9. Morrow, Robt., carter
 11. Hampton, Richard
 13. Reid, William, labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. O'Rawe, Richard, carter
 19. Vacant
 21. Dodds, Wm. J., labourer
 23. McDowell, William, labourer
 25. Morrow, Robt., labourer
 27. Stirling, Wm., rivetter
 29. McVeigh, A., naval stoker
 31. Kerr, Mrs.
 33. Sillars, Alex., joiner
 35. Turner, Wm. J., labourer
 37. Stewart, S., bookbinder
 39. Gracey, D., grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
 41. McDonnell, H., spirit grocer
 43. Donnelly, H., motorman
 45. McLaughlin, F., labourer
 47. Simpson, John, compositor
 49. Totton, Mrs. Susan
 51. Trimble, James, labourer
 53. Leinster, John, labourer
 55. Deddis, William, carter
 57. Moody
 59. Deddis, John, carter
 61. Hawthorn, N., labourer
 63. Hawthorn, Jas., labourer
 65. Coates, Saml., labourer
 67. Carson, Saml., labourer
 69. Kennedy, P.
 71. McBride, John, labourer
 73. Adams, Andw., labourer
 75. Hughan, Wm. J., tram conductor
 77. Sloan, Robert, carter
                            __________

........Rathmore Street intersects
   2. McCourtenay, Hugh, labourer
   4. Shields, Jas., labourer
   6. McAdory, Patrick, joiner
   8. Johnston, Samuel, labourer
 10. Darley, Isaac, labourer
 12. O'Rawe, John, labourer
 14. Lucas, J., carpenter
 16. Kettle, Wm., butler
 18. Anderson, J., plumber
 20. Moffatt, Robert, joiner
 22. Sharpe, Thomas, labourer
 24. Jackson, Robert, labourer
 26. Reid, John, labourer
 28. Reid, James, french polisher
 30. Caughey, Henry, labourer
 32. Maxwell, T., labourer
 34. Halliday, Mrs. Margaret
 36. Vacant
 38. Walker, James, carter
 40. Sterling, Andw., rivetter
 42. Chesney, Jas., bread server
44, 46. McAlinden, J., spirit grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
 48. Higginson, Wesley, carter
 50. McKillop, Edward, tailor
 52. Craig, James, labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. Jackson, Mrs. Elizabeth
58, 60, 62. Vacant
 64. Young, John J., labourer
66, 68. Vacant
 70. Parkinson, John, labourer
 72. Hayes, Joseph, labourer
 74. Lovell, Wm., printer
 76. Moore, Mrs. Mary J.
 78. Moffatt, Mrs. Jane

Glenvale Street
off Woodvale Road

   1. Kennedy, James, porter
   3. Carmichael, Jas., joiner
   5. Greenwood, Hannah
   7. Davison, Samuel, traveller
   9. Whitley, Francis, fitter
 11. Ferris, William, baker
 13. McCalmont, Edw., preparing master
 15. Coleman, Robert, R.I.C.
 17. Brown, John, engineer
 19. Vacant
                             __________

                            Dainty Terrace
   2. Henry, Thomas, baker
   4. Hunter, Franklin, metal worker
   6. McCoard, Saml., engineer
   8. Gordon, Joseph, plumber
 10. Nesbitt, Wm., engineer
 12. Conway, Patrick, policeman
 14. Harper, Robt. J., brass finisher
 16. Moore, Wm., Corporation Gas Department
 18. Byron, John, saddler
 20. McKnight, Wm., plasterer

Glenvarlock Street
Castlereagh Road to Quinton Street

                            [right hand side]
   1. Marshall, Margaret
   3. Hemphill, Annie
   5. Dougan, James, labourer
   7. Haldane, Robt., fitter
   9. Dunbar, Alexander, labourer
       Vacant ground
                             [left hand side]
..........Quinton Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Leathem, Edw., plasterer
   4. Haddy, Mrs.
   6. Pyper, Thomas
   8. Johnston, David, moulder
 10. McIlveen, W. J., plumber
 12. French, Jas., plumber
 14. Doherty, Thos., rope spinner
 16. McMaster, Thos., labourer
 18. McEwan, John, labourer
 20. McAllen, R. G., iron turner
 22. Tate, Alex., baker
 24. Coey, David, labourer
 26. Anderson, Wm., boot maker
 28. Campbell, Jas., hackle setter
 30. Simpson, Robert, brick layer
 32. Dawson, Mrs.
 34. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
 36. Taylor, Robt., painter
 38. Leathem, Jas., brick layer
 40. Cosby, Robt., bundler
 42. Semple, Henry, crane man
 44. Nelson, Thos., painter
 46. Moore, Robert, shoe maker
 48. Ramsey, Saml., caulker
 50. Stranix, Robt., van man
 52. Ferguson, Mary
 54. Kelsey, Edw., shipping clerk
 56. Murray, D., fireman
 58. Vacant
 60. Boyd, Thos., labourer
 62. Brown, James
 64. Collins, Jas., brass finisher
 66. McShane, Arthur, labourer
 68. Anderson, David, blacksmith
 70. Getty, Wm. J., joiner
 72. Anderson, Jas., lath maker
 74. Boyce, John, baker
 76. Hamilton, Wm., carter
...........Quinton Street intersects

Glenview Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Devlin, Patk., dealer
   3. Vacant
   5. Cabra, John, saddler
   7. Brady, Patrick, clerk
   9. Slavin, Joseph, shoe maker
 11. Grogan, Wm., blacksmith
 13. Lee, Michael, french polisher
 15. Croker, Mrs.
 17. Jackson, H., collar and cuff manufacturer
 19. Conner, Wm., joiner
 21. McGrath, Saml., groom
 23. Henry, Hugh, shoe maker
 25. Vacant
 27. Mooney, Margaret
 29. McAllenan, Mary
 31. Smith, Susan
 33. Vacant
 35. Murray, Pat., labourer
37, 39. Crawford, John, labourer
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. O'Neill, John, tailor
   6. Vacant
   8. McAlinden, Mary
 10. McDonald, Mrs.
 12. Lamont, Mary
 14. Kennedy, Michl., labourer
 16. Hamill, Mrs.
 18. Hastings, John, carter
 20. Dickey, Joseph, labourer
 22. Potter, Geo., labourer
 24. Clarke, R., stone cutter
 26. Toner, James, labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. McCashin, Patk., labourer
 32. Davison, George, labourer
 34. Mallon, Henry, labourer
 36. McDonald, J., labourer
 38. Nicholson, Jos., dairyman
 40. Currie, Mrs.
 42. Vacant
40a. Bean & Co., Boiler and Steampipe Coverers
 42. Carvill, Hugh, labourer
       St. Macanisius' National Schools - Thos. Kerris, principal
 52. Higgins, Edwd., spirit grocer
 54. McHugh, Sarah
 56. Lovett, Catherine
 58. Vacant

Glenwherry Street
Swift Street to Shamrock Street

   1. Vacant
   3. McCartney, W., boot maker
   5. Rainey, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Patton, James, carpenter
9, 11. Vacant
 13. Douglas, Jane
 15. Megarry, John, labourer
 17. McWilliams, James, carter
 19. McCartney, Wm. Geo., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Lovell, Wm., litho. printer
25 to 29. Vacant
 31. Fitzgerald, J., baker
 33. Wright, Mrs. Sarah J.
 35. Mitchell, James, tailor
 37. Walker, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Walker, Mrs. Mary
 41. Allen, Joseph, carter
 43. Hamilton, Jas., painter
 45. Connop, Annie (Connor maybe?)
 47. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 49. Catherwood, M., labourer
 51. Black, John, labourer
 53. Dickson, Edward, labourer
 55. Catherwood, Isaiah
 57. Sullivan, W., labourer
                            __________

   2. Gordon, Wm. J., baker
   4. Vacant
   6. Cummings, J., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Scott, Samuel, dealer
 12. Vacant
 14. Connelly, Mrs.
 16. Conway, Jas., blacksmith
 18. Graham, Ben., labourer
 20. Allen, Wm. J., carter
 22. Young, Wm. J., crane man
 24. Brown, John, tailor
 26. Stitt, Thomas, labourer
 28. Hamilton, W. G., labourer
 30. Service, James, labourer
 32. McGrath, Saml., carpenter
 34. Magill, Saml., labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Tomlinson, Wm. J., labourer
 40. Magill, Robert, sawyer
 42. Stone, Stephen, carter
 44. Douglas, David, labourer
 46. O'Hanlon, Patrick, carter

Glenwood Street
off Shankill Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Glendinning, Rachel
   3. Chesnut, William, sailor
   5. McClelland, R., draper's assistant
   7. Wilkinson, Susan
   9. Moore, Jas., labourer
 11. McGrath, Thos., labourer
 13. Wilson, J., labourer
 15. Wilson, John, labourer
 17. Balmer, Saml., storeman
 19. Turner, Wm., iron turner
 21. Murray, Thos., bleacher
 23. McIness, Lawrence, fireman
 25. Irvine, John, soldier
 27. Hobbs, Joseph, machine man
 29. Warden, Jane
 31. Jackson, R., cutter
 33. Gamble, Jas., van driver
 35. Rowney, Thos., iron turner
 37. Turner, J., labourer
 39. Nixon, David, fitter
 41. Greer, Mary Ellen
 43. Webb, Edward, labourer
 45. Hamilton, Maggie, weaver
 47. Shaw, James, labourer
 49. Quail, R. J., cabinet maker
 51. Hill, Wm., engineer
 53. Duncan, Agnes
 55. Hamilton, H., heckle maker
 57. Wilson, S., insurance agent
 59. Cully, Jas., labourer
.........Azamor Street intersects
 61. Hutton, W. R., smiths' stkr.
 63. McKeown, Fras., fireman
 65. Irvine, J., carter
 67. Watson, Mary
 69. Lucas, Thos., mechanic
 71. Howie, Walter, baker
 73. Rafferty, John, porter
 75. McConkey, Saml., labourer
 77. Boyd, Henrietta
 79. Leighton, John, plater
 81. Thompson, Jos., oiler
 83. Thompson, David, carter
 85. Caughey, Moses, labourer
 87. Smyth, John B., labourer
 89. Lloyd, Edward, carpenter
 91. Watson, Thomas, beetler
 93. Stedman, Bessie
 95. Davison, Matilda
 97. Watson, Thomas, rivetter
 99. Clarke, John, labourer
101. Magee, John, labourer
103. McNeice, Sarah
105. Campbell, Harry
107. Laughlin, John, labourer
109. Dunlop, W., labourer
111. Popham, Henry, labourer
113. Gribbon, John, tenter
115. Bamford, Nathaniel, fitter
117. Blakely, Wm., grocer
119. Adrain, Alex., machine master
121. Brown, W. J., labourer
123. Dennis, Chas. S., sexton
125. Ogilvie, Saml., shoe maker
127. Andrews, Herbert, fitter
129. Malcolm, James, tailor
131. Annesley, John, fitter
133. Portis, W., flax dresser
135. Millar, Robert, gateman
137. Isles, Mary
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Turner, W. G., grocer
   4. Philpot, Matilda
   6. Patterson, Lizzie
   8. McCann, John, painter
 10. Bond, John, labourer
 12. Bell, William, driller
 14. Bryson, Archd., coach builder
 16. Logan, David, plumber
 18. McBride, Geo., fitter
 20. Craig, Wm. J., brick layer
 22. Courtney, Edw., driller
 24. McCoy, Lizzie
 26. Magill, Saml., damask weaver
 28. Mercer, H., saddler
 30. Scott, James, labourer
 32. Pope, David, plater
 34. Johnston, Hy., platers' helper
 36. Jackson, Stonewall, driller
 38. Kirkpatrick, W., engine driver
 40. Larkin, Jeannie
 42. McBride, David, plater
 44. Buchanan, Jane
 46. Dudgeon, Allen, labourer
 48. Hamilton, Mary
 50. Moore, George, yarn dresser
 52. Rule, Mary
 54. Neill, Samuel, labourer
 56. Peacock, Alex., stableman
 58. Stewart, Jas. A., brick layer
 60. Rowney, James, baker
 62. Rankin, Martha
 64. Dalzell, Saml., wood turner
..........Azamor Street intersects
66, 68, 70. Marshall, Minnie, grocer
 72. Willis, T., french polisher
 74. McFeely, Jane
 76. Mercer, Henry, labourer
 78. Cooke, Thomas, labourer
 80. Millar, William, baker
 82. Hawthorne, J., labourer
 84. Ballard, Jas., baker
 86. Redpath, J., carter
 88. Jameson, John, labourer
 90. Moore, Mary Anne
 92. Black, Robert, labourer
 94. Johnston, Jas., spinning master
 96. Windrum, John, labourer
 98. Magee, Robert, beetler
100. Beacon, Jane
102. Stewart, Nath., coachman
104. Strong, Robert
106. Maguire, Francis, labourer
108. Smyth, D., basket maker
110. Redpath, Eliza Jane
112. Loughead, Mary
114. Forster, Saml., carter
116. McIlveen, Robt., flax dresser
118. Ferguson, Mary
120. Montgomery, W. J., cotton spinner
122. Stevens, Henry, painter
124. Vacant
126. McKeen, Martha
128. Greer, Jas., blacksmiths' helper
130. Meikle, William, fitter
132. Baird, Francis, fitter
134. Maitland, S., gas inspector
136. Malcolmson, Wm., rivetter
138. Wotton, Chas., carpenter
140. Derby, Robt., carpenter
142. Cush, Alex., labourer

Glin Road
off Somerton Road

     no houses yet erected

Gloucester Street
Great Edward Street to Montgomery Street

1, 3. Willis, Wm., hardware merchant
5, 9. Braithwaite, W. & Co., cement & alabaster stores
........Seymour Street intersects
 11. Skelton, J. & Co., linen manufacturers
 13. Stores
15, 17. Purdy, Jos., veter. surg.
 19. Diamond, Fras., engraver
 21. McDermott, J., canvasser
 23. Reilly, Mrs. Josephine
 25. Ward, P., plater
 27. Cunningham, Miss Margaret
29 to 37. Robson, John, Ltd., Royal Victoria Horse Bazaar and Motor Garage (back entrance)
                            _________

       Bank house
   2. MacLaughlin, A., Belfast Bank, Great Edward Street
4 to 8. Stores and stables
 10. Marshall, R., whitesmith
 12. Vacant
 14. Qoung, James, butler (Young in 1907)
..........Seymour Street intersects
     St. Congall's Male National School - Principal, Mr. Jno. McAlister
 20. Austin, Mrs. Sarah
 22. Ward, Owen
 24. Simpson, Wm., waiter
 26. Carlisle, Mrs. Ann Jane
 28. Reid, Mrs. Maria
 30. Roche, Miss Mary
 32. Clarke's Servants' Agency
 34. Annesley, Wm., fruiterer
 36. Stores
 38. Gilbey, W. & A., stores
40 to 48. Dougal, A., & Son, carriers (stables and stores)
 50. Ross, J. J., vet. surgeon
 52. King, Miss Charlotte
 54. Swanton, John, manager, Palace

Gordon Street
Hill Street to Corporation Street

14, 16. Vacant
18, 20. Bell, Wm., & Co., stores
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Fitzpatrick, John, tailor
 28. Vacant
 30. McIlroy, Thomas, sailor
 32. Crozier, Francis, labourer
 34. McKenna, E. J., plumber
 36. Duffin, Martha
 38. Montgomery, J., labourer
 40. Gateway
 42. Toner, H., wholesale wine and spirit merchant
.........Dunbar Street intersects
 44. Vacant
 46. Mayne & Boyd, (side entrance)
                              __________

1, 13. Kelly, B., cooperage
15, 17. Boyd & Co., bonded warehouse, Stack Z - Offices, 27 Hill Street
19, 21. Bell, Wm., & Co., wine and spirit merchants, brokers, and commission agents
 23. Stores
 25. Pollock, W. T., stores
 27. Stores
 29. Toner, Henry, wholesale wine & spirit merchant

Gortfin Street
off Cavendish Street

   7. Murphy & Co.
       Brickworks

Gosford Place
off Gosford Street

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Gordon, George, carpenter
   8. Steed, Robt., lithographer
10, 12. Vacant
 14. McColl, Miss
 16. Walker, Fras., blacksmith

Gosford Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Porter, David, upholsterer
   3. Steel, Thomas, labourer
   5. Majury, Sarah
   7. Vacant
   9. Thompson, John, driller
 11. Vacant
 13. Boland, Chas., clerk
 15. McLaughlan, Miss
 17. Fagan, Mary
 19. Vacant
 21. McCleod, Wm., confectioner
 23. Briggs, Jas., labourer
.........Gosford Place intersects
                           __________

   2. Whiteside, Wm. J., labourer
   4. Law, Saml., labourer
   6. McCartney, Wm. J., labourer
   8. Bell, Mary
 10. Bunting, Caroline
 12. Skelly, Miss
 14. Henderson, A., labourer
 16. Trainor, Chas., cabinet maker
 18. Rea, James, fitter
 20. Chapman, Mrs.
 22. McKinley, W., painter
 24. Hill, Archibald, upholsterer
 26. Robb, Mrs.
 28. Patterson, Henry, fireman
 30. Cullintree, Jacob, labourer

Gotha Street
Coburg Street to Roslyn Street

   1. Harper, Mary E.
   3. Watson, John, labourer
   5. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
   7. McClure, Thos., insurance agent
   9. Prenter, Wm., tram driver
 11. Cowan, Wm., harbour constable
 13. Morrow, Robt., painter
 15. Hewitt, Walmer, clerk
 17. Shannon, Maggie
 19. Dean, John, labourer
 21. Finlay, James, labourer
 23. Murphy, Mary E., spirit grocer
                             __________

   2. Glover, James, labourer
   4. Mitchell, John, dyer
   6. Smith, James, baker
   8. Shaw, John, ship joiner
 10. Stanford, Robt., labourer
 12. Longley, Richard, packer
 14. King, John, block printer
 16. Cardy, Wm., block printer
 18. McClune, Margaret
 20. McMunn, Isabella

Grace Avenue
off Woodlawn Avenue, Bloomfield

   1. Kerr, Robert
   3. Pringle, John, clerk
   5. Bell, Isaac, plater
   7. Peck, George, joiner
   9. Armstrong, Saml., engineer
 11. White, Saml., engineer
 13. Fieldhouse, H. E., plater
 15. Millar, John, plater
 17. Rudge, John, plater
 19. Edwards, Wm. O., teacher of music
 21. McCarty, R. W., blacksmith
 23. Nesbitt, Fred, linen lapper
 25. Coyne, E., driller
 27. Hall, S. H., engineer
 29. Clarke, Margaret
 31. Craine, Robt., carpenter
 33. Bell, Isaac, plater
 35. McMillan, David, engineer
 37. Smeaton, Thos., fitter
 39. Cash, Jas., joiner
                            __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Moody, Thos., clerk
   6. Hawthorne, Alex., plater
   8. Bowden, Hugh, joiner
 10. Fitzroy, James, machine man
..........Adelaide Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Kensington Avenue intersects
 26. Sproule, John, smith
 28. Hanna, John, caulker
 30. Craig, David, boiler maker
 32. Leckey, R., engine driver
 34. Bell, James E., printer
 36. Kelly, John, fitter
..........Glenbrook Avenue intersects
 38. McComb, Jas., carpenter
 40. McComb, Adam, carpenter
       Vacant ground

Grace Street
Hamilton Street to Henrietta Street

   1. Side door
   3. Magennis, James, baker
   5. Murphy, Hugh, traveller
   7. Rooney, Patrick, labourer
   9. Riddell, Mary J.
 11. Fitzpatrick, Mary
 13. McQuillan, John, labourer
 15. Gilmore, Jas., labourer
 17. McKee, Cornelius, labourer
 19. Morgan, Michael, publican
..........Russell Street intersects
 21. Stores
                               __________

   2. McCreave, Henry, van driver
   4. Black, John, labourer
   6. McVeigh, Daniel, lighterman
   8. McMullen, J., labourer
 10. Smyth, J., labourer
 12. McClean, John, labourer
 14. Hughes, Joseph, labourer
 16. Doherty, John, bottler
 18. Hughes, Mary Ann
 20. McCaughan, Margaret
..........Russell Street intersects
 22. Stores
 24. Grimley, John
 26. Side door

Gracehill Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Side door
   3. Lamb, Elizabeth
5 to 9. Vacant ground
       Vacant ground
 49. Grego, George, rigger
 51. Daly, Jas., hackler
 53. Gateway
 55. Vacant
 57. Brady, Edward
59, 61. Gateway
 63. McLonglin, Elizabeth
 65. Vacant
67, 69. Gateway
 71. Clarke, Cornelius, flax dresser
 73. O'Herron, William, labourer
 75. Gateway
 77. Fern, Bridget
 79. Hurst, Amelia
 81. McKinstry, Mrs.
 83. Magee, Jos., flax dresser
 85. Dorrian, Patrick, tailor
 87. Boyd, Rose Ann
 89. Campbell, James, labourer
 91. Doherty, Daniel, cooper
 93. Sowney, Edward, labourer
 95. Finnegan, Thomas, labourer
 97. Riley, Margaret
 99. Rocks, Patrick, coal dealer
                               __________

   2. Swann, J., dealer
   4. McAlister, Charles, shipwright
   6. Vacant
   8. Mulholland, Robt., labourer
 10. Corrigan, Mary
 12. Turley, Hugh, stone cutter
 14. Doyle, Patrick, printer
       Vacant ground

Grafton Street
off Beresford Street

   1. McConnell, Wm., labourer
   3. Robinson, John, carter
   5. Smith, Wm., labourer
   7. O'Neill, John, labourer
   9. Kelso, Jane
                              __________

   2. McAlister, Frank, labourer
   4. Yeates, John, seaman
   6. Scott, John
8, 10. Vacant

Graham's Place
Bridge End to Middlepath Street

   1. Side door
5, 7. Burling, J. G., & Sons, handkerchief printers
9 to 23. Closed up
                               __________

2, 4. Side doore (door)
   6. Greenan, Eliza
   8. Brown, Robert, labourer
 10. Prince, Margaret
 12. Meeken, James, labourer
 14. Greer, Annie
       McNeill, W. N., & Co., Bridge End Bottle Works; glass bottle manufacturers. Tel. No. 493Y
 16. Meakin, C. & B., gut spinners and skin manufacturers

Grampian Avenue
off Holywood Road

     Stabling yard
                           Laharna Terrace
   5. Lindsay, W. J., house furnisher (workshop)
   7. Marshall, John
   9. Anderson, S., driller
 11. Wilson, James, boiler maker
 13. Milne, James, printer
 15. Archibald, S., joiner
 17. Matheson, T. J. B., clerk
 19. Middleton, Mrs.
 21. Harvey, Mrs. Ellen
.........Grampian Street intersects
 23. Smith, Robert, foreman
 25. Moore, J., blacksmith
 27. McLeod, Neil, boiler maker
 29. Kennedy, Agnes
                              __________

   2. Bryant, Mrs.
   4. McKaig, Thomas, carrier
   6. Lunt, Alfred, tea salesman
   8. Corporation District Office - James Hunter, sanitary officer
 10. Arklie, Fred., bread server
                            Basil Terrace
 12. Kerr, Miss
 14. Stewart, R., spinning master
 16. Noble, James, machinist
 18. Holyroyd, Henry, iron turner
 20. Farren, Jas., commercial traveller
 22. Laut, James, mission agent
 24. Allen, David, clerk
 26. Clotworthy, The Misses, dress makers
                             Elmsgrove
 28. Nicholl, R., manufacturing stationer
 30. Rogers, Jos., boiler maker
                        Kimberley Terrace
 32. McClurg, Wm., enquiry traveller
 34. Side door

Grampian Street
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

   1. Jetty, J., dispensary nurse
   3. Morrison, John, cabinet maker
   5. Saulters, James, carpenter
   7. Hewitt, M., iron turner
   9. McCracken, Thos., joiner
 11. Magee, Jas., commissionaire
 13. Scott, Richard, foreman
 15. Brown, William, joiner
 17. Armstrong, Mrs. Agnes
 19. McCaffery, Mary
 21. Kyle, Wm., tailor
 23. Campbell, Robt., linen ornamentor
 25. McGown, Jane
                            __________

2, 4. Bennett, M., Carrier, Coal Merchant and Furniture Remover
   6. Denning, Robert, gardener
   8. Ramsey, James, joiner
 10. Baxter, James, sample maker
 12. Sturrock, Wm., engineer
 14. Anderson, Chas., engineer
 16. Cowan, Bertie, publican
 18. Bennett, William, caulker

Granville Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Side door
   3. Lukeman, Paul, labourer
   5. McShane, John, labourer
   7. Blake, J., labourer
   9. Proctor, Mary Jane
 11. Reilly, Jas., caretaker
 13. Reid, John, clerk
 15. Devlin, James, carter
 17. McAlinden, Patk., labourer
 19. Smyth, Sarah
 21. White, Lizzie
 23. Collins, Jas., shop assistant
 25. Wilson, M., moulder
 27. Kyle, Thomas, clerk
 29. Jordon, W. J., labourer
 31. Michael, Wm., porter
 33. Rush, Jas., brick layer
35, 37. Campbell, W., grocer
                            __________

   2. Doherty, John, painter
   4. McNamee, Patrick, labourer
   6. Brady, Annie
   8. Robinson, David, labourer
 10. Gateway
 12. Slane, Henry, fitter
 14. McKee, Jno., labourer
 16. McHugh, William, painter
 18. O'Hagan, Wm., tailor
 20. Sharpe, Fred., plumber
 22. Boomer, Jane
 24. Morrison, John, tenter
 26. Jamieson, Wm., labourer
 28. McDonnell, Jas., publican (side door)

Gray's Lane
from Shore Road to Antrim Road
Mount Moan

       Vint, Jonathan
                            Graymount Lodge
       Hutchinson, R., gardener
                                 Graymount
       Back entrance Fortwilliam Golf Club

Great Northern Street
off Lisburn Avenue

   1. Scott, Robt. W., painter
   3. McAuley, Mrs. Margaret
   5. Bloomer, Wm., lamp lighter
   7. Jamison, Jas., labourer
   9. Blair, R., labourer
 11. Reid, S.
 13. Mulvenna, Daniel
 15. Cairns, J., shoe maker
 17. Mourne, Mrs. Susan
 19. Wright, Mrs.
..........Adelaide Avenue intersects
 21. Agar, Jack, labourer
 23. Jamison, Robt., labourer
 25. Kane, W. J., labourer
 27. Tweedie, Mrs.
 29. Milligan, Robert
 31. Mitchell, W. J., coachman
 33. Maginnis, David, labourer
 35. Taylor, Thos., gardener
 37. Clarke, Mrs.
 39. Jamison, Mrs.
 41. Archer, Hugh, labourer
 43. Gibson, John, boot maker
 45. Sterling, Geo., gateman
 47. Jamison, Hannah
 49. Taylor, R., carpenter
                          Rathcool Cottages
 51. Bell, Andrew, gardener
 53. McCullough, Robt., carpenter
 55. Blair, William, joiner
 57. Dimes, Clifford, electrician
 59. Kirkby, Edwyn, damask dgr
 61. Phoenix, Miss Catherine
 63. Angus, Wm., carpenter
 65. Leslie, Joseph, printer
                       Rathdrum Cottages
 67. Leslie, Wm. J., carpenter
 69. McCreedy, Geo., joiner
 71. Bittles, Robert, iron turner
 73. Isdell, John
 75. Key, Wm. J., shoe maker
 77. Smith, Walter, bookkeeper
 79. Walker, Alfred, store keeper
 81. Elder, Maurice, traveller
                          Rathgar Cottage
 83. Chase, William, lithographer
 85. Bailie, John, carpenter
 87. Bailie, Robert, mechanic
 89. Morrow, James, joiner
 91. Ryan, James, postman
 93. Thompson, John M., electrician
 95. Sparrow, Malcom, stenotyper
 97. Leith, William A., painter
 99. Morton, Wm., block cutter
                              __________

                            {left hand side}
 12. Austin, Robert, coachman
 14. Toner, Robt., labourer
 16. Hillis, Wm., labourer
 18. White, Mrs.
 20. Gray, Robert, baker

Green Road
from Knock Road

                            [right hand side]
     Methodist Manse - Rev. J. D. Lamont
                                  Garvoch
     Wellwood, Wm., estate agent
                                 Bronhurst
     Wellwood, J. E., flour merchant
     Knock Lawn Tennis Ground
..........Ormiston Gardens intersects
                                 Cranfield
     Dobbin, T. Ringland, secretary of Campbell Collage
                                Tyrone Villa
     Rea, Mrs. Sarah A.
                                  Ardean
     Presho, S. A., leather merchant
                                Marion Villa
     Burns, Wm. Hamilton, music seller
                                  Beltrees
     Robinson, W. R., customs officer
.........Winston Gardens intersects
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                 Gowerton
     Thompson, Joseph, tea merchant
                                   La Vita
     Boucher, Fredk., manufacturer
                                 Marathon
     Baillie, Wm. Thos., yarn salesman
                                 Macedon
     Clelland, A.
                                  Alberta
     Robb, Alexander, manager
                                  Doreen
     Morrow, Thomas, merchant
                                  Ardcolm
     Vacant

Greencastle
from Belfast along Shore Road

                             [right hand side]
                           Sycamore Cottage
       Holding, Herbert, dairyman
                               Recart House
       Gamble, Miss Sarah
                                Green Row
   1. McClean, Robert, labourer
   2. McDowell, Thos., seaman
   3. Whan, Saml., labourer
   4. McConnell, Saml., labourer
   5. Richmond, D., labourer
   6. Aiken, David, labourer
   7. Millen, Alex., carpenter
                            Clough Cottage
       Boyles, John, plater's helper
                              Clough Lodge
       Moore, James
                              Parochial Hall
                            Hillview Cottage
       Belshaw, Jas., bread server
                                Hill View
   1. McClelland, Miss, spinner
   2. McDonald, Wm., labourer
   3. McLoughlin, Mary
   4. Sahw, Jas., labourer (Shaw)
   5. McCloskey, Mary
   6. McCarthy, T., labourer
   7. Kennedy, H., labourer
   8. Kennedy, Mrs. V.
   9. Williams, Thomas, labourer
 10. Clarkin, Thos., hair dresser
 11. McMullan, J., flax dresser
 12. Kelly, T., labourer
 13. Boyles, Mrs. Jane
 14. Smith, John, grocer
       Greencastle Station, M.Rly., N.C.C. - Station Master, Jno. Fitzsimmons
       Greencastle N.S. - Principal, H. Keilty; female teacher, Miss O'Shea
                            Railway Hotel
       Thomas, Mrs., publican
                            Cavehill View
   1. Blair, Wm. J., carter
   2. McCormick, E., carpenter
   3. McDonald, Wm., groom
   4. Wright, R., tailor
   5. Doherty, T., clerk
   6. Vacant
   7. Jenkins, Jas., saddler
   8. McCrea, Mrs.
   9. Devine, J., boot maker
 10. McCarthy, M., school teacher
                           Granville Terrace
   1. Cairn, Daniel
   2. Rockland, Robert, fitter
   3. McCartney, Jas., fireman
   4. Magee, H., flax dresser
   5. Whitla, Geo., gardener
                            Fortview House
   1. McAnaney, A., carpenter
                            Cement Cottage
   2. Birney, W. J., dairyman
                           Hillmount Cottage
   3. Milliken, Samuel, dairyman
                                Brick Row
 35. Gillespie, Alex., labourer
 36. Stewart, Andw., tailor
 37. Itchon, Wm., rougher
 38. Cooke, Mrs.
 39. O'Neill, T., labourer
 40. Clifford, T., labourer
41, 42. McGuigan, M. J., grocer
 43. Gillen, Robert, carter
 44. Magee, Saml., labourer
 45. McKinney, Chas., yardman
 46. McQuillan, Eliza
 47. Murray, Jas., gardener
 48. Boyles, Mrs. Mary
 49. McMullan, James, rougher
 50. Rafferty, Jos., labourer
 51. Divine, Bridgett
 52. Brady, Mrs.
 53. Rafferty, Mrs., spinner
 54. Mitchell, Mrs., spinner
 55. Crangles, Mrs. S.
 56. McGowan, Samuel, rougher
 57. Rafferty, Jas., labourer
 58. McLoughlin, Mrs. Jane
 59. Connolly, Miss Sarah
 60. McAvoy, T., labourer
 61. Knox, Wm., labourer
 62. McAlleery, Mrs.
 63. Murray, Wm., dyer
 64. Millar, Miss
 65. Murphy, E., spinner
 66. Patton, Bernard, labourer
 67. McCallaghan, P., seaman
 68. McKavanagh, Jas., pedlar
 69. Williamson, T., blacksmith
 70. Rolleston, John, labourer
 71. Egan, John, labourer
 72. Egan, Mrs.
 73. Brainey, W., sail maker
 74. Doran, Mrs.
 75. Rainey, H., labourer
 76. Mercer, J., gardener
 77. Doonan, Mrs. Susan
 78. Clifford, R., flax rougher
 79. Smith, Mary Ann
 80. Whitla, Isaac, labourer
                             Boyd's Court
   1. Vacant
   2. O'Neill, J., labourer
   3. Vacant
   4. Cullen, Mary Ann, spinner
   5. Johnston, M., labourer
   6. Vacant
   7. Duffin, R., weaver
   8. McKever, B., pensioner
   9. Vacant
 11. McCormick, H., labourer
 12. Vacant
 13. Vacant
 14. Rogers, Mrs.
 15. McCann, P., labourer
 16. Barnes, M., labourer
 17. Smith, John, labourer
 18. McClarnon, J., labourer
 19. McClarnon, Wm., labourer
 20. Watsey, Mrs. Ellen
 21. Barnes, Miss, reeler
 22. Smith, Ann
 23. McMahon, Mary
 24. Gillan, S., labourer
 25. O'Rourke, M., labourer
 26. Connelly, John, labourer
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                               Parkbrook
     Marshall, W. T.
                               Park Row
   1. McGrath, Thos., tram conductor
   2. Burns, Samuel, labourer
   3. Gray, Matthew, labourer
   4. Shaw, Samuel, carter
   5. Stitt, H., labourer
   6. Harper, John, motor man
   7. Laverty, James, gardener
   8. Pollock, S., gardener
                                 St. Elmo
       Marshall, W. Y., laundry
                            Carlton Villa
       Nugent, Joseph
                            Carlton Villas
   1. Stuart, Chas., builder
   2. Armour, Wm., carpenter
   3. Phearson, James, plasterer
   4. Milligan, John, labourer
                     Donegall Arms Hotel
       McGeough, Thomas, publican
..........Gray's Lane intersects
                             Seaview
   1. Wilson, John, steamship canvasser
   2. Hamilton, Wm., of Messrs. Dickson's, florists, Royal Avenue
       Greencastle Roman Catholic Church - Rev. Jas. Hamill, P.P., Rev. M. Hayes, Rev. Patrick Rafferty
..........Tate's Row intersects
                    McDowell's Front Row
 1a. Hickey, Mrs.
   1. Boyles, William, red leader
   2. McKendry, Mary
3, 4. Robson, R., spirit grocer
..........McDowell's Row intersects
                         Tate's Front Row
   2. Keenan, Miss, confectioner
   4. Bonar, Robert, school teacher
   6. Millar, James, stone cutter
   8. McGinn, Patrick, weaver
 10. Clarke, William R., rivetter
 12. McIlwrath, Miss
..........Whitewell Road intersects
 20. Johnston, Thomas, carpenter
       McCrum, Thomas, confectioner
       Molloy, Alfred, butcher
       McCarthy, William, flax dresser
       Doherty, Saml., grocer and public telephone call office
       Doherty, George, boot maker
       McKinstry, Miss, grocer
       Smyth, Owen, publican
       McFadden, D., joiner
                           Catherine Row
3, 4. Catholic Association Billiard Rooms
   5. McVeigh, Wm., labourer
   6. Rainey, Robt., labourer
   7. Smith, Robert, motor man
   8. Belshaw, Miss
   9. Vacant
 10. Maxwell, Joseph, yardman
 11. Stitt, R., flax dresser
 12. Ferris, Mrs.
                                 Gretna
   1. Gibson, Jonathan, draper
   2. Young, James, mason
   3. Looney, Wm., insurance agent
   4. O'Neill, W., preparing master
                        Avondale Terrace
   1. Larmour, Wm., gardener
   2. Stewart, Miss
   3. Rehill, Mrs., grocer
                         Ben Eden Terrace
   1. Martin, John, mechanic
   2. Ritchie, Wm., mechanic
   3. McCrum, John, dairyman
                               Erin View
   1. McCune, Brothers, grocers
   2. Polkinghorne, James, clerk
   3. Allen, Samuel, preparing master
   4. Stimpson, Wm., signal inspector
   5. Skelton, James, clerk
..........Barbour Street intersects
                          Sea View Terrace
   1. Morrison, John, carpenter
   2. Edge, Geo., steward
   3. Walker, W., ship steward
   4. Molloy, Alfred, butcher
   5. Clelland, Wm. J., joiner
   6. Smith, Robert, clerk
   7. McCrea, Wm., hackle setter
                               Hillmount
   1. Greenan, J., R.I.C.
   2. Clarke, Samuel, R.I.C.
   3. Wallace, Jas., boot maker
                              Ashley Cottage
       Whitehouse National School - Principal, J. J. Elliott. Infant School - Principal, Rachel Caswell
       Greencastle R.I.C. Station - Head Constable Moore
..........Mount Street intersects

Greenland Street
off Boundary Street

a few small houses

Greenmount Street
North Queen Street to Glenrosa Street

   1. McNamee & McGlade, publicans
   3. Cairns, Robert, mechanic
   5. Gordon, Hugh, rivetter
7, 9. McIntosh, W. R., carter
 11. McIntyre, John, iron planer
 13. Beggs, James, jointer
 15. Millen, Mary
 17. Greenfield, Wm., flax dresser
 19. Spence, Jas., store keeper
 21. McDowell, John, tlphnwr. (?) telephone wirer?
 23. Crowe, Robt., clerk (Cree, Robt., clerk in 1907)
 25. Taylor, W., barrack warder
 27. Kennedy, Adam
 29. Edwards, John, labourer
 31. Magee, Mrs.
 33. Fearn, Thos., carpenter
 35. Gregg, Mrs.
 37. McCartney, David, carter
 39. Beggs, Wm., shipwright
 41. McQuitty, Thos., joiner
 43. McBride, Robert, painter
 45. Johnston, Mrs.
 47. Vacant
                            __________

   2. Dill, David, plumber
2. Greene, Miss, dress maker
   4. Workman, Wm., tailor
   6. Fearn, J., shipwright
   8. Rea, James F., joiner
 10. Murray, Robert, joiner
 12. Wilson, John, ship carpenter
 14. Robinson, Wm., joiner
 16. McAllister, Robert, sawyer
 18. Elliott, Wm., joiner
 20. McAllister, Isabella
 22. Morris, J., labourer
 24. Workman, J. S., checker
 26. Creighton, D., litho. printer
 28. Irvine, James, baker
 30. Liggett, Lizzie
 32. Henry, Geo., railway guard
 34. Melville, Jas., wagon builder
 36. Henderson, Alex., rivetter
 38. Shaw, G., crane man
 40. Loyal, Joseph, shipwright
 42. Clements, John, steward
 44. McBride, Richard
 46. Wilson, D., car man
 48. Wilson, John, carter
 50. Beattie, Jos., litho. printer
 52. Stewart, Miss
 54. McWhinney, J., machine man (Mawhinney in 1907)
 56. McCormick, Wm., carpenter

Greenore Street
off Woodstock Road

       Vacant ground
 45. Largey, Jas., spirit grocer
 47. McKeown, Thos., motor man
 49. Compton, John, tailor
 51. Bruce, Jonathan, fitter
 53. Potts, A., cutter
 55. Gibson, John, iron moulder
 57. Wallace, Dora
 59. Harrison, Thos., seaman
 61. Glover, William, iron dresser
 63. McAllister, Alex., book binder
 65. Watters, John, naval seaman
 67. Lemon, James, embroiderer
 69. Connery, S., motor man
 71. Harper, David, postman
 73. McNeilly, S., brick layer
 75. Kirk, Wm., labourer
 77. Bloomfield, Richard
 79. Carmichael, Matthew, baker
 81. Burrows, Jno., clerk
 83. Routledge, Fred., agent
 85. McKay, G., bookkeeper
 87. Frew, Jane
 89. Farmer, Henry, red leader
 91. McClelland, Jane
 93. McDowell, Saml., electrician
 95. Fulton, Andrew, joiner
 97. Lutton, Wesley, compositor
 99. Gray, Margaret
101. Gourley, Saml., motor man
103. Simms, Peter, boiler maker
105. Smylie, John H., school board inspector
107. Crozier, Robert, Prudential agent
109. McClintock, Jas., engineer
111. Paisley, Wm., sailor
113. Calvert, Robert, fitter
                            __________

       Vacant ground
 56. Hamilton, William, gardener
 58. Fleet, W., pattern maker
 60. Smith, Thos., joiner
 62. Armstrong, Moses, weaver
 64. Leathem, Thos., litho. printer
 66. McMinn, Saml., foreman
 68. Doran, Wm. J., meter inspector
 70. Nicholl, Archibald, baker
 72. Devlin, Peter, engineer
 74. Justison, D. C., commissionaire
 76. McKnight, Wm., tram conductor
 78. Duffy, J., butcher
 80. Vacant
 82. McCullough, Mary
 84. Alexander, Ellen
 86. Vacant
 88. Walker, Eliza
 90. Robinson, Mrs.
 92. Galway, John, engineer
 94. Brown, Charles, boiler maker
 96. McCallum, H., pattern maker
 98. McGaw, Robt., labourer
100. Duncan, David, iron worker

Greenville Avenue
off Greenville Street

   1. Anderson, R., dairyman
       Gateway
   3. Meharg, James, labourer
   5. Keiry, John, flax dresser
   7. Condon, Wm., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Tomilson, Wm., flax dresser
 13. Vacant
 15. McMinn, S. J., labourer

Greenville Road
off Upper Beersbridge Road

   1. Titterington, Jas., boot maker
   3. McBride, John, time keeper
5, 7, 9, 11. Vacant
       Six houses in course of erection
                              __________

   2. Patton, John, yarn dresser
   4. Hill, Thos., coachman
   6. Duff, Jas., linen dresser
   8. Irvine, Jas., rivetter
10 to 18. Houses in course of erection
       Vacant ground
 32. Phillips, John, spinning master
 34. Bunting, W., boiler maker
 36. McCann, Robert, boiler maker
       Vacant ground
 48. Hayes, Francis
 50. Eagleson, E., store keeper
       Vacant ground

Greenville Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Greenville Avenue

       side door and gateway
   2. McClean, Mary Ann
   4. Finney, Thos., plasterer
   6. McVea, Mrs.
   8. Finney, Thos., labourer
 10. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 12. Ditty, Nathaniel, coal vendor
 14. Hawthorne, Mary
 16. Walsh, Jane
       Gateway
 18. McMillan, Andw., labourer
 20. Silcock, John, hackler
 22. McIlveen, Thomas, dairyman
 24. McAfee, Wm., labourer
 26. Black, Wm., labourer
 28. Clarke, William
 30. McCullough, W., flax dresser
 32. Dickson, Thomas, labourer
 34. Warnock, Hugh
 36. Brown, Alf., Prudential agent
 38. Erskin, Jane
 40. Marshall, Ellen
 42. Dickson, James, dealer

Greenwood
off Newtownards Road Upper, Strandtown

       Greenwood Collegiate School, principal, J. A. Barrett
                                Greenwood
       Barrett, J. A.
       Boyd, R. J., provision merchant
       Gowan, Henry, shipping agent
       Anderson, John, estate agent
                         Wandsworth House
       MacLaine, George L., Clerk of the Crown and Peace for County Down

Gresham Street
from North Street to Smithfield

   1. Vacant
   3. Mathews, W., hair dresser
   5. Kingsberry, W., saw maker
   7. Andrews & Co., wholesale cycle & motor factors
   9. Montgomery, W., bird fancier
 11. Creighton, A., bird fancier
 13. O'Connor, Mrs. Elizabeth, refreshment rooms
 15. "Sporting Chronicle" Office
 17. Dorman, John, bird fancier
 19. Tully, John, fried fish shop
 21. Donaldson, Robt., newsagent & tobacconist
 23. Crothers, E., Clorane Bar
 25. Corr, James, grocer
 27. Thompson, Thos., draper
 29. Vacant
 31. Gallagher, J., leather store
 33. Kennedy, F. & J., linen merchants
35, 37. Vacant
                            __________

2, 4, 6, 8. Hanna, H., leather warehouse
 10. Crawford, T., china warehouse
 12. McGrath, Joseph, publican
 14. Matthews, W., dining rooms
16, 18. Charles, W. J. & Co., wholesale hardware merchants
20, 22. Vacant
 24. American Photo Artists - Thomas Barnes, Manager
 26. Magowan, J., picture framer
 28. Madden, Miss M., fancy goods store
 30. Bogan, I., picture dealer
 32. Blair, Robert, fancy toy merchant
34, 36, 38. Gresham Smallwares Co. - Proprietors - T. Hessin & Co., Birmingham
 40. Crawford, W., china warehouse

Grosvenor Place
off Grosvenor Road

 1a. McCavanagh, H., flax and tow waste merchant
   1. Goss, Jos., carter
   3. Farnon, Peter, traveller
   5. Daley, Thomas, carter
   7. McAvoy, Thomas, weaver
   9. McShane, Thomas, weaver
 11. Canavan, B., labourer
 13. Connolly, Catherine
 15. Rodgers, Isabella
 17. Lamb, Elizabeth
 19. Maguire, Patk., labourer
 21. Fox, Thomas, labourer
 23. Mullan, Hugh, labourer
 25. Tinsley, John, labourer
 27. Gribbon, Mary Anne
 29. McAleenan, Ellen
 31. Palmer, T., brick layer
 33. McAllister, J., labourer
 35. Lavery, R., labourer
 37. Lavery, Hugh, labourer
 39. Woods, H., house painter
 41. Hamill, Edward, van driver
 43. Kerney, John, labourer
45, 47. Sheehan, T., grocery & spirit dealer
                              __________

   2. Kerr, Joseph, flax dresser
   4. Beaton, Catherine
   6. Armstrong, Sarah
   8. Donnon, Mary Dinah
 10. O'Connor, Patrick, shoe maker
 12. Williamson, B., labourer
 14. Egan, John, hair dresser
 16. Wilkinson, Isaac, packing case maker
 18. O'Malley, M., labourer
 20. McConnell, John, dealer
 22. McCourt, Sarah
 24. Lewsley, Rose Anne
 26. Finton, Daniel, carter
 28. McCardle, J. P., labourer
 30. Mallon, John, labourer
 32. Magenniss, Thos., labourer
 34. Murphy, James, labourer
 36. Crossan, Hugh, plasterer
 38. Deery, Francis, labourer
 40. Jordan, Jas., brick layer
 42. Murrough, A., engine driver
 44. Allen, Agnes

Grosvenor Road
from Great Victoria Street to Falls Road

                             [right hand side}
    1. Granville Hotel stockrooms
    3. Gervis, E., refreshment saloon
    5. Dowds, H., boot maker
    7. Musical Supply Stores - Jacob Luis Berwitz
    9. Stone, W. T., reg. plumber
  11. Keown, Wm., plain and fancy box maker
  13. Vacant
  15. Williams, W. R., imperial steam laundry
  17. Gass, A., sewing machine, cycle, motor and general engineering works. Tel. No. 64X
.......Athol Street intersects
  19. Cummins, Mrs. E., milliner and dress maker
  21. Vacant
  23. Hicks, Eliza, shirt factory
  25. Woods, Michael, pinafore manufacturer (pianoforte in 1907) hm slight difference :o]
27 to 31. The Belfast Carriage and Van Works - F. C. Johnston, J.P., proprietor
  33. Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Co., branch
  35. Matchett, Robert, stationer and confectioner
  37. Ireland, David, & Co., funeral undertakers and furniture removers. Tel. No. 1031
   "    Leinster, T. J., insurance agent
  39. Jardine, E., milliner & dress maker
  41. Campbell, Eliza, dress and mantle maker
...........Durham Street intersects
57, 59. Hunter, Moses, publican
  61. Todd, James, pavior
  63. Petrie, A., carpenter
  65. Jamieson, Mrs.
  67. Woodside & Sons, merchant tailors
...........Trelford Street intersects
  69. Hull, R., delph and china merchant
71, 73. Kerr, Miss M., milliner
  75. Clawson, Everina, dairy (Evelina in 1907)
  77. Woodside, H., stationer
  79. Willox & Reid, cycle mechanics
  81. Kennedy's stabling yard
  83. Jones, Esau, water inspector
  85. McCaull, Dr. J., surgeon
  87. Kennedy, Wm., dealer
  89. Murie, Miss, milliner
  91. Dodds, Jos., railway porter
  93. Corbett, David, printer
  95. Shannon, Mary Ann
  97. Burns, James, grocer
  99. Woodside, Henry, secretary
101. Mears, Mrs. E.
103, 105. Turner, Robert, publican, The Grosvenor Bar
..........Stanley Street intersects
107. Crone, Wm., confectioner
109. Marsden, Mary
111. McCrink, Eliza, dressmaker
113. Vacant
115. Coulter, Alex., tenter
117. Hanna, R., cabinet factory
119, 121. McPherson, Margaret
123. Cleland, W., labourer
125. Young, P. J., assistant superintendent, Prudential Assurance Co.
127. Baxter, Frank, draper
...........Willow Street intersects
129, 131. White, P., publican
133. Bell, W., mechanic
135. Vacant
137. Vacant
139. Mackey, John, general draper
..........Dickson Street intersects
141. Thompson, Matilda
143, 145. Millar, Geo., draper
147. Kane, Mrs. Jane
149, 151. Shiels & Co., drapers
...........Palmerston Street intersects
        Postal Pillar Box
153. Webster, G. T., newsagent
155. Webster, G. T., tobacconist
157. Hanna, Saml., butcher
159. The Tabernacle Mission Hall
161. Houston, W., watch maker & jeweller
163. Thompson, Thomas, rent agent. Tel. 286x
165. Harrison, M., tobacconist
...........Hertford Street intersects
167. Meharg, Hugh, publican
169. Leathem, R., pensioner
171. Brennan, J., confectioner
173. Thompson, Arthur, labourer
175. McClean, R., hair dresser
177. McKeown, John, fruiterer
179. Wright, J., confectioner
181. Wright, J., draper
183. Henry, W. & T., grocers
...........Elizabeth Street intersects
185. Forgion, Elizabeth, refreshment saloon
187. Gilliland, T., confectioner
189. Whyte, Agnes, draper
191. Martin, S. A., grocer
193. Greer, Margt., boot and shoe dealer
195. McManus, Phillip, fruiterer
197. Kelly, John, spirit grocer
...........Downshire Street intersects
199. Hughes, James, publican
201. Colville, Robt., tenter
203. Hargrove, Samuel, tenter
205. Scott, Wm., stock keeper
207. Smith, D., engine driver
209. Best, Adam, grocery manager
211. Quee, Hamilton, butcher
213. Uprichard, J., pawn broker
...........Cullingtree Road intersects
...........Grosvenor Place intersects
229, 231. McMahon, T., publican
...........Leeson Street intersects
233, 235. McCreesh, Sarah, publican
237. Nelson, J. & Sons, butchers
239. Smith, S., engine driver
241. Craig, David, fruiterer
243. McQuoid, Sarah
245. Melville & Co., funeral undertakers' branch
247. Spence, A., book binder
249, 251. Corry, J. A. & Sons, drapers
253. Todd, John, rivetter
255. Younger, Mrs., draper
257. Hughes, F. P., china merchant - branch from West End Delph Store
259. Green, John, engine driver
261, 263. Arnott, John, grocer and provision merchant. Telephone 313x
265, 267. Tougher, A., pawn broker
..........McDonnell Street intersects
269. Seymour, Robt., grocer
271. Norris, Mary
273. Blain, Bessie, confectioner
275. Allen, J., butcher
277, 279. McDonnell, J., publican
...........Granville Street intersects
281. Campbell, Wm., grocer
283. Rush, F., cork cutter
285. Johnston, W., butcher
..........Ward Street intersects
287. Brown, Jas., grocer
289. Clarke, Patk. D., painter
291. Conliffe, Chris, R.I.C.
293., 295. Anderson, G., dealer
..........Merrion Street intersects
297. McMeekan, C., grocer
299. Henry, Mrs.
301. Johnston, Miss
303. Hill, Saml., R.I.C.
..........Gibson Street intersects
        Drew Memorial Church - Rev. N. E. Smith, incumbent, res., 57 Botanic Avenue; Rev. G. H. Alcock, B.A., curate; res., 29 Botanic Avenue
..........Theodore Street intersects
                          Theodore House
305. Kennedy, Dr. J., surgeon - Belfast No. 9 and Belfast Rural No. 3 office of the registrar of births, deaths, and marriages; Dr. J. Kennedy, registrar; Dr. J. Jamison, deputy registrar
307. McCarragher, John, iron turner
309. Moore, Annie, publican
...........Abyssinia Street intersects
311. Fowler, Edw., confectioner
313. Kennedy, John
315. McCracken, T., mechanic
317. McGuigan, P., spirit grocer
...........Lincoln Street intersects
319. McCullough, D., grocer
        Grosvenor Road N.S. - H. C. Marshall, principal
..........Sorella Street intersects
        Dunville Park - W. McKinstry, caretaker
                           __________

                          {left hand side}
        Royal Hippodrome - pit entrance, manager's office, gallery entrance
        Reformed Presbyterian Church - Rev. S. G. Kennedy, LL.D., minister; residence, Crescent Gdns.
    8. McVeigh, Thos., caretaker
  10. Grosvenor Street Laundry, hemstitch finishers
  12. Hardy, T. L., & Co. Ltd., cambric & handkerchief manufacturers; Telegraphic address, "Handlooms, Belfast"; Tel. 837. also at Lurgan
        Grosvenor Hall, Belfast Central Mission - Rev. R. M. Ker; res., 31 Rugby Road; and Rev. J. N. Spence, res., 24 Wolseley Street. James Dixon, res., 17 Donegall Pass
12a. Vacant
12b. Grosvenor Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
 14. The Belfast Finishing Co., laundry
16, 18, 20. Victoria Hemstitching Works, hem stitchers, handkerchiefs, etc. - Thos. Sullivan
        Vacant ground
.......Durham Street intersects
54, 56. Scally, A., publican
  58. Ferguson, James, hair dresser
  60. Quee, William, butcher
  62. Little, Margt., draper
  64. Dickson, Saml., hair dresser
  66. Fisher, J., shoeing forge
  68. Fisher, John, blacksmith
  70. Vacant
  72. Eardley, W. J., fruiterer
  74. Scott, Aaron, shunter
  76. McLean, John & Sons, Northern Engineering and machine works. Tel. address, "Elevators, Belfast" Telephone 434
  78. Vacant
  80. Culbert, Robt., boot maker
  90. Armstrong, T., goods superintendent, Great Northern Railway
  92. Goods office, Great Northern Railway (Ire.)
        G.N.R. Goods (Depot)
        Guinness, A., Sons, & Co. Ltd., brewers, G.N.R. stores
                         Grosvenor Terrace
100. McBurney, Wm., butcher
102. Vacant
104. McDonald, Mrs.
106. Davis, John B., engineer
108. Short, James Alex.
110. Ferguson, J., guard
112. McKee, Miss Susan
114. Mateer, Wm., manager
116. McKeown, Mrs. Jane
118. Carinduff, F., grocer (Cairnduff in 1907)
120. McIlroy, W., sample cutter
122. Maxwell, R., railway guard
124. Gilmore, Wm., porter
126. Johnston, J., plumber
128, 130. McKeown, J. & J., Iron Founders and Saw Mill Owners. Telephone 923
132. Waugh's Medical Hall
134. Waugh, Dr. G. H., surgeon
136. Crone, T., hair dresser
138, 140. Campbell, T., butcher
...........Turin Street intersects
142. Gorman, Jas., fish monger
144. Wilcox, Mary Jane
146. Sloan, W., coach builder
148. Hastings, Mrs.
150. Reid, Anne, draper
...........Naples Street intersects
152. Forde, Jas., provision merchant
154. Toner, Mrs.
156. Clarke, R., litho. artist
158. Murray, John, fireman
160. Slowey, John, baker
...........Venice Street intersects
162. Stanfield, Mrs. Elizabeth
164. Hoey, R., millwright
166. McAllister, Mary
168. Hurl, P., publican
...........Distillery Street intersects
170. Distillery Bar - Mary McCavana, publican
172. Russell, R., hardware merchant
174. Crone, H., hair dresser
176. Carson, William, checker
178. Brown, Thos., butcher
...........Malt Street intersects
                          Grosvenor Lodge
180. McHarry, W., M.D., surgeon
182. Beggs, Matthew
...........Little Grosvenor Street intersects
184. Hart, Wm., engineer
186. Emery, Robert
188. Brady, F., tenter
190, 192. Townsend, David, grocer and provision merchant
...........Arundel Street intersects
194. Meek, A. G., grocer
196. Parkinson, S. W., compositor
198. Patton, E., butcher
200. Vacant
...........Linview Street intersects
202. Weir, T., linen lapper
204. McKeown, Mrs.
206. Black, Wm. J., hair dresser
208. Callaghan, H., grocer
...........Blackwater Street intersects
210. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
212. Lowry, Wm., foreman
214. McIlwrath, S., butcher
216. Shaw, Wm., druggist
        Grosvenor Road Post Office
..........Roden Street intersects
218, 220. Phillips, T., shoe maker
222. Mitchell, J., confectioner
224. Crawford, Mrs. Eliza
226. Boal, J., shoe maker
                    Beaconsfield Terrace
228. Kirkwood, E. H., bookkeeper
230. Lilburn, J., excise officer
232. Uprichard, J., pawn broker
234. Cunningham, Michael, insurance agent
236. Corry, Mrs. Margaret
238. Alldrit, B., mechanic
240. Dunlop, A., engineer
242. Culbert, Robt., manager
244. Stewart, J., relieving officer
246. Montgomery, Jos., R.I.C.
248. Long, J., watch maker
250. Dobbin, Mrs. Ellen
252. Taylor & Patton, grocers & provision merchants
...........Mulhouse Street intersects
                          Rokeby Terrace
254. Briggs, Jno., foreman
256. McGrann, Mary
258. Townsend, Jas., head attendant District Lunatic Asylum
260. McKenzie, Sarah
262. Livingstone, W., secretary
264. Rourke, Ellen
...........Drew Street intersects
266. White, M., dress maker
268. Magowan, Grace
270. Toner, H., litho printer
        Belfast District Lunatic Asylum - Resident medical superintendent, Dr. William Graham; assistant medical superintendents, Dr. John Patrick & S. J. Graham; clerk, James Harper; matron, Mary Gray
        Postal Pillar Box
        Royal Victoria Hospital - Dr. C. R. Harvey, Dr. S. J. Killen, Dr. Rowland Hill, Dr. D. R. Taylor, Dr. James Warnock, James McM. Cole, pharmaceutical chemist; Lt. Col. A. Deane, superintendent; Joshua Pim, Ardagh, Strandtown, hon. secretary; James Davidson, Windsor Park, hon. treasurer

Grosvenor Street Little
from Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   1. Taylor, Annie
   3. Knox, David, fitter
   5. Cavan, Earnest, labourer
   7. Keyes, Francis, miller
   9. Vacant
 11. Scott, Sarah
 13. Seal, John, labourer
 15. Butler, Wm., labourer
 17. Boyd, Ellen
 19. Donaldson, Wm., guard
 21. Massey, James, labourer
 23. Waite, B., street inspector
 25. Cooke, Sarah
 27. Cooke, Wm., labourer
 29. Bell, Jane
 31. Irvine, Eliza
 33. White, Wm., iron dresser
 35. Legge, Jane, grocer
                                __________

   2. Hayes, Wm., labourer
4 to 10. Vacant
 12. Patterson, Mary
14 to 22. Vacant
 24. Paxton, Wm., labourer
 26. Reid, Mary Ann
 28. Craig, Wm., labourer
 30. Irvine, William, labourer
 32. Lamont, Andw., lamp lighter
 34. Hanna, James, van driver
 36. Hull, Mary Ann
 38. Dunwoody, Agnes
 40. Armstrong, Joseph, carter
 42. Sewell, James, labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Lamont, Andrew, labourer

Groomsport Street
off Manor Street

   1. Russell, Frederick, steward
   3. Carson, J., joiner
   5. Mation, Alex., moulder
   7. Maguire, William, R.I.C.
   9. Entwistle, Wm., labourer
 11. Branagh, Bella
 13. Watson, Lyle James, joiner
 15. Davidson, James, baker
 17. Smiley, John, plumber
 19. Mulholland, A., linen lapper
 21. Douglas, James, labourer
 23. Wallace, Mrs.
 25. Owens, Geo., bookkeeper
 27. Wright, Samuel, spinning master
 29. Kennedy, Wm., linen lapper
 31. Kerr, Jas., bread server
 33. Perry, Marcella
 35. Magee, Martha
 37. Gardiner, John, grocer's assistant
 39. Cockcroft, James, baker
 41. Ashton, Wm., french polisher
 43. Parkhill, Benjamin, tailor
 45. Oswald, Miss J.
 47. Nelson, Wm., baker
 49. Robertson, W., salesman
                               __________

   2. Rooney Bros., spirit grocers
   4. Glass, R. A., motor man
   6. Magee, Wm. P.
   8. Clark, W., carpenter
 10. Stewart, S., plater
 12. McMaster, G., tailor
 14. Graham, Hugh, foreman
 16. Taylor, D. G., insurance agent
 18. McGinty, Ed., carpenter
 20. Andrews, John W., joiner
 22. Bell, Robert, baker
 24. McIntyre, Joseph, carter
 26. Haviland, H. J., pianoforte polisher
 28. McKenzie, Mrs. Agnes
 30. Jordon, John
 32. Foster, James, harbour constable
 34. Miller, R., traveller
 36. Levinson, M., traveller
 38. Hodges, Philip, traveller
 40. Boyd, William, fireman
 42. Gilmore, Alex., painter
 44. Wright, Miss Minnie
 46. Restorsky, Benjamin, traveller
 48. Fleming, Mrs. L.
 50. Beattie, R. J., gardener
 52. Watt, Miss
 54. Moore, Thomas, baker
 56. Millar, Samuel, traveller
 58. Levinson, Lewis, traveller
 60. Larzarson, M., traveller
 62. Cohen, Morriss, boot maker
 64. Lyle, William, painter
 66. Wright, James, insurance agent
 68. Boyd, Samuel
 70. Vacant

Grove Street
Cross Street to North Queen Street

   1. McCullough, Mrs. Maggie
   3. Lyle, Alex., labourer
   5. Cromwell, John
   7. Russell, John, labourer
   9. Kennedy, Oliver, fireman
 11. Barkley, Thomas, sailor
 13. Purdy, John, labourer
 15. Robinson, Alex., plater
 17. Crawley, Andrew, carpenter
 19. Fullerton, Wm., labourer
 21. Kinhead, Jas., labourer
 23. Faulkner, J., sailor
 25. Hadden, Mrs. Martha
 27. Smyth, A., carter
 29. Calder, L., caulker
 31. Wilkinson, J., labourer
 33. Moreland, J., moulder
 35. McIlwaine, S., labourer
37, 39. Gordon, D., provision merchant
..........Dale Street intersects
 41. Anderson, Henry, smith
 43. Wester, Miss Mary
 45. Magee, Michael, labourer
 47. Killen, John, labourer
 49. Megown, Jas., seaman
 51. McCourt, Jas., seaman
 53. McAllister, Con., fireman
 55. Mackestocker, Denis, labourer
 57. Fearon, Bernard, seaman
 59. McAuley, James, labourer
 61. Storey, Mrs. Letitia
 63. Cochrane, Mrs. Ellen
 65. Burns, George, labourer
 67. Reid, Wm., labourer
                             __________

   2. O'Hara, Jas., rivetter
   4. Flannigan, Jas., watchman
   6. Davidson, R., labourer
   8. Murray, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Ellis, Mary Jane
 12. O'Neill, Mrs. Letitia
 14. Patton, Robert, labourer
 16. Morgan, Robert, carpenter
 18. Coulter, Robt., dealer
 20. Boyce, Samuel, labourer
 22. Smyth, A., fireman
 24. Quiery, Elizabeth
 26. Templeton, S., labourer
 28. Patterson, Mrs. Ellen
 30. Scullion, James, traveller
 32. Hylands, Saml., rivetter
 34. Wilson, Jas., carter
 36. Graham, John, labourer
 38. Johnston, W., weaver
..........Dale Street intersects
 40. Patterson, J., labourer
 42. McCracken, Robert, labourer
 44. Fearon, M., fireman
 46. Boyd, R., horse trainer
 48. Hawkins, Miss Elizabeth
 50. Dilworth, Geo., labourer
 52. Stewart, Jas., labourer
 54. Cairns, Robert, labourer
 56. Johnston, F., labourer
 58. Savage, Mrs. Mary
 60. Storey, Mrs. Mary
 62. McDonnell, Edw., labourer
 64. Cummings, Wm., seaman
 66. Woods, Francis, labourer
 68. Burns, E., labourer
 70. Flannagan, John, carpenter
72, 74. Vacant
 76. Storey, George, carter
 78. Devlin, Patk., labourer
 80. McDonald, H., labourer

Grove Street East
off Beersbridge Road

   1. O'Rourke, Thomas, labourer
   3. Brady, Alexander, labourer
   5. Carson, Matilda
   7. Vacant
   9. McCracken, Eliza
 11. Anderson, Eliza
       Vacant ground
..........Isoline Street intersects
 59. Knipe, Sarah
 61. Hoey, Henry, labourer
 63. Parker, John, labourer
 65. McCaskey, Saml., labourer
 67. McCann, Mrs.
 69. Grattan, Rose
 71. Davidson, Jane
 73. Blair, Mrs.
 75. Acheson, Robt., labourer
 77. Crosby, Thos., wood turner
 79. Simpson, Agnes
 81. Healey, John, labourer
 83. Welchman, Bella
 85. Stewart, Sarah
 87. Nugent, Mrs.
 89. Newman, James, labourer
 91. Mullan, John, fireman
 93. Bailie, William, labourer
 95. Anderson, William, labourer
 97. McCready, Wm., army pensioner
 99. Cosby, Thos., mechanic
101. McNeill, Thos., engine driver
103. Gourley, Archd., flax dresser
105. Bailie, Wm., carpenter
                              __________

 68. Davidson, Mrs.
 70. Tate, John, labourer
 72. Beery, James, labourer
 74. McBlain, John, iron turner
 76. McAllister, Robt., labourer
 78. Whitten, R., watchman
 80. Reid, Wm. James
 82. Blair, Samuel, labourer
 84. Bailie, Alex., labourer
 86. McKinley, Catherine
 88. Rippard, Russell, labourer
 90. Anderson, Mrs.
 92. Allen, Robt., watchman
 94. Blair, Mrs.
 96. Watson, Saml., flax dresser
 98. Townsley, Saml., labourer
100. Townsley, Sarah
102. Roddy, William, labourer
104. Ross, James J., oiler
106. Anderson, Andw., dresser
        Grove Weaving Company - linen manufacturers. Telephone 1043
        Grove Mill - Morrison & Metcalf, flax and tow spinners and winders

Grovefield Street
off Mount Street

   2. Vacant
   4. Morris, Alfred, labourer
   6. Craig, George, labourer
   8. Wilson, Robt., labourer
 10. McBride, John, tailor
 12. McGonigal, Wesley, labourer
 14. Lewis, William, labourer
 16. Coulter, William, labourer
 18. Watson, James, labourer