LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

email any queries titled 'Good Luck' to    meems@marylennon.co.uk

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg) 
(Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  (I J K)

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)  -   ( N O P)  -  (Q R)  -  (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

Mabel Street
Matilda Street to Utility Street

   1. Glenfield, Israel, grocer
   3. Delaney, Thos., labourer
   5. Cheseny, W., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Stewart, Jas., Sandy Row Foundry
       Mabel Street National Schools - Senior - R. Ross, principal; infant - Mrs. Matthews, principal.
...........Bentham Street intersects
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Hanna, S., carter
   4. Owen, Hugh, box cutter
   6. Richardson, S., box maker
   8. Wilson, A., watch maker
 10. Adeley, James, labourer
 12. Prentice, Robert, labourer
14, 16. Rosebottam, Thomas, butcher

Macart Road
Sydenham Road to Abercorn Basin

Mackay Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street

   1. Side door
   3. Morrison, Geo., labourer
   5. Anderson, Mrs. Lizzie
   7. Wilson, Wm. John, labourer
   9. Lynch, Jane
 11. Harris, Samuel, labourer
 13. Macartney, Wm., labourer
 15. Macartney, Robert, labourer
 17. Magill, Jane
 19. Spence, Margaret
 21. Walker, Geo., labourer
 23. Robinson, F., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Wylie, John, checker
 29. O'Keeffe, Dennis, labourer
31 to 37. Vacant
 39. Noble, Mary
 41. Vacant
 43. McGintin, Hugh, seaman
 45. Neill, Wm. J., rivetter
 47. Kearney, Mary
 49. McClean, James
 51. Bamford, John, labourer
 53. Sharkey, Robt., carter
 55. Minford, Thos., labourer
 57. Sturgeon, Saml., labourer
 59. McFetridge, D., labourer
 61. Fenton, R., carter
 63. McCabe, W. H., labourer
65, 67. Duggan, P., spirit grocer
                              __________

   4. Side door
   6. Townsley, Jas., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Black, Nathaniel, labourer
12 to 18. Vacant
 20. Murphy, Mrs. Charlotte
 22. Vacant
 24. Kennedy, G., labourer
 26. Dunnen, Margaret
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Mulholland, Mary
34, 36. Vacant
 38. Kernaghan, David, tailor
 40. Bond, Robert, labourer
 42. Connolly, Hugh, labourer
 44. Hogg, George, labourer
 46. Hanley, Saml., labourer
 48. Shaw, Mrs. M.
 50. Collins, Margaret
 52. Stewart, J., fireman
 54. Kilpatrick, Maria
 56. McQuillian, Henry, labourer
 58. Henry, Emely
 60. McKever, Wm., labourer
 62. McKeown, P., shoe maker
 64. Black, Robt., labourer
 66. Spence, Hugh, labourer
 68. Kernaghan, Hugh, carter
 70. Galloway, James, driller
 72. Winters, Frank, labourer
 74. Thornton, J., linen storeman
 76. Wilson, Wm., confectioner

Madeline Street
Aughrim Street to Majestic Street

   1. Crooks, Mrs.
   3. Smyth, J., brass finisher
   5. Hughes, Robt., labourer
   7. McKenzie, John, labourer
   9. Gribbon, Albert, motor man
 11. Smith, Mrs.
 13. Quigley, James, painter
 15. Heasley, Geo., labourer
 17. Gordon, William
 19. Browning, J., joiner
 21. McQuiston, John, rivetter
 23. Coyle, Richard, carter
                                __________

   2. Gray, Robt., labourer
   4. Morrison, Hugh, baker
   6. Topping, Saml., packer
   8. Black, Miss
..........Thorn Street intersects

Madison Avenue
from Vancouver Street to Cavehill Road

                                  Ivy Ville
   1. Harbinson, T. S., teacher
   3. Keldie, Wm. D., clerk
   5. Malone, Edm. M., solicitor
   7. McCullough, Malcolm, manager
   9. Hanna, Sarah
   "   Appelbe, William
 11. Rodgers, Richard
 13. Anderson, Henry, solicitor
 15. Bell, R., grocer
 17. Smyth, Jas., commercial traveller
 19. Ryan, Thos., customs officer
 21. Wright, A., commercial traveller
 23. Veitch, Robt., manager
 25. Graham, Miss M. C.
 27. Jordan, S., commercial traveller
 29. Askin, Mrs.
 31. Lynn, John, manager
 33. McLean, Mrs. Jennett
 35. Linehan, Mrs.
 37. Kay, Mrs. Annie
 39. Nichol, John, clerk
                               __________

   2. Hay, Mary
   4. Reeves, Alec. T., stock broker
   6. Lewis, Jas., hardware merchant
   8. Shaw, Alex. McKee, commercial traveller
 10. Murdock, Wm. J., H.M. Customs
 12. Adams, Jos., G. Customs Officer
 14. McKinney, Mrs.
 16. Branagh, Edw., damask designer
 18. Vacant
 20. McKee, Mrs.
 22. Drennan, Jas., salesman
 24. Johnston, Mrs.
 26. Brown, R. J., salesman
 28. Gibson, Wm., chief officer
 30. Lamont, Captain L.
 32. Charlton, Samuel, supt.
 34. Moody, Saml., assistant petty sessions clerk
 36. Peattie, William, traveller
 38. Johnston, Wm. R., clerk
 40. Stewart, Miss M.
 42. Aikin, Jas., manufacturers' agent
 44. Kernohan, William, sec.
 46. Stewart, Jas. A., manufacturer's agent
 48. McCormick, J. S., clerk
                              Ivy Ville House
       Johnston, Mrs.

Madison Avenue East
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

                            Stanley Buildings
 1a. Reside, John, yarn dresser
   1. Mahony, Edw., labourer
   3. Rutherford, John, rivetter
   5. Graham, Samuel, labourer
   7. Crilly, Joshua, coachman
   9. Kitchen, Mrs.
 11. Martin, Thomas, labourer
 13. Nelson, J., labourer
 15. Morrison, Saml., labourer
 17. Humphries, J., engine driver
 19. Humphries, W. J., engine driver
                              __________

   2. Vance, James, labourer
   4. Branigan, Wm., machine man
   6. Garrett, John, boot maker
   8. Caldwell, Mrs.
 10. Carroll, Sarah
 12. Hunter, Thos., motorman
 14. Ferris, W. J., motorman
 16. Price, Alex., labourer
 18. Price, James, carter
 20. Polly, Richard, gardener

Madras Street
off Tennent Street

   1. Allen, Miss Annie
   3. Addis, Wm., lamp lighter
   5. McMenamey, Geo., fireman
   7. McVea, Alex., brick layer
   9. Hall, Robt., labourer
 11. Crilly, John, hackler
 13. Neill, Albert, labourer
 15. McAneney, D., engineer
 17. Foster, Wm., bundler
 19. Agnew, Andrew, spindle maker
 21. McGladdery, J., van driver
 23. McKittrick, Maria
 25. Carrick, John, blacksmith
 27. Callen, Geo., hackler
                               __________

   2. Lincoln, Cecil, sergeant Army Pay Corps
   4. Magill, Joseph Hy., postman
   6. Martin, William, fitter
   8. Dunn, William, store keeper
 10. Thompson, W. J., foreman
 12. Walker, James, iron turner
 14. Law, Lizzie
 16. Logan, Margaret
 18. McCullagh, James, shirt and collar cutter
 20. Kirkpatrick, T. S., tailor
 22. Hamilton, Miss

Madrid Street
Albert Bridge to Templemore Avenue

                            [right hand side]
   1. Albertbridge Handkerchief Works
   3. Todd, horse shoer (side gate from Woodstock Street)
..........Woodstock Street intersects
   5. Coote, D. R., pensioner
   7. Fleming, Sarah
   9. Kelly, Wm., compositor
 11. McClure, Hugh, warehouseman
 13. Vacant
 15. Saunders, George, dairyman
..........Lisbon Street intersects
 17. Jones, D., pensioner R.I.C.
 19. Thompson, Mrs.
 21. Boyd, Miss
 23. Edmond, Patk., brick layer
 25. Lundy, John, railway porter
 27. McGoldrick, E., spirit grocer
..........Prim Street intersects
 29. Jennett, Ann Eliza
 31. McKenzie, W., plumber
 33. Cochrane, M., labourer
 35. McMullan, Wm., carpenter
 37. Anderson, Nathaniel, cambric printer
 39. McMaster, D., labourer
 41. McClumpha, Wm., labourer
 45. Reid, J., time keeper
 47. Hickey, M., dress maker
 49. Hamilton, John, labourer
 51. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 53. Morrison, Margaret
 55. McBriar, Alex., labourer
 57. Finlay, Miss Elizabeth
 59. Catney, J. W., coal merchant
 61. Side door
..........Mountpottinger Road intersects
 63. Magee, J., carpenter
 65. Oswald, Usher, warehouseman
 67. Russell, Mrs. Mary
 69. Orr, John, harbour constable
 71. Moreland, Mrs. Susan
 73. McQuoid, Miss Mary
 75. Watson, J., shipwright
 77. McCullough, Mrs. Caroline
 79. Crozier, Mrs. Fanny
 81. Greer, Mrs. Jane
 83. Moore, Jos., clerk
 85. Watson, Mrs. Ada
 87. Napier, Mrs. Elizabeth
 89. Daly, Mrs. Mary
                         Barcelona Terrace
 91. Secker & Co., general coopers & cask merchants
91a. Neill, H. J., laundry
 93. Watkinson, R., bookkeeper
 95. Dean, Thomas, iron turner
 97. Tate, Jas., manager
 99. McMeekin, D., bookkeeper
101. Sumner, J., boiler maker
103. McIlveen, Mrs. Mary
105. Ewing, Mrs. Rachel
107. Breen, Thomas, painter (Green, Thomas, painter in 1907)
109. McCutcheon, Mrs. Jane
111. Bailie, John, sailor
113. Bell, Wm., shipwright
115. Girvan, Edward, engine driver
117. Scott, Martha
119. Platt, Geo., ship carpenter
121. Milligen, Mrs. Jane
123. Brady, John, bookkeeper (Bradley, Jno., bookkeeper in 1907)
125. Williamson, J., foreman plater
127. Gibson, T., plater
129. Boyd, R., rivetter
131. Flavelle, Jas., joiner
133. Hutton, G., iron turner
135. Crothers, A., rivetter
137. Jamison, Robert, warehouseman
139. Ratcliffe, Thomas, weigh master
141. Boyd, Charles, iron turner
143. Smyth, J., labourer
145. Hall, Mary
147. Robertson, T., upholsterer
149. Murdock, J., cabinet maker
151. Scott, M., stone cutter
153. Montgomery, F., grocer
155. Shanks, Mrs.
157. Waters, Wm., plater (Watters in 1907)
159. Allen, Robert, printer
161. Steenson, John, joiner
163. Anderson, John, smith
165. Jameson, W., sergt. R.I.C.
167. Aiken, Mrs.
169. Stewart, W., constable R.I.C.
171. Sinclair, Alex., joiner
173. Ruddell, T., railway porter
175. Cunningham, A., engineer
177. Wynne, F., engine driver
179. Stewart, W. J., engineer
181. Rosemond, D., engine driver
183. Wilson, T., engine driver
185. McClean, Samuel
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. McIvor, Mrs. Mary, publican
   6. McMillen, H., harness maker
   8. Young, W. J., wholesale & retail confectioner
   "   Albertbridge Post Office - Mrs. W. J. Young, sub-postmistress
                        Albertbridge Terrace
 10. Miller, Wm., confectioner
 12. McFarlane, Bella, milliner
 14. Hillen, S., bird and seed warehouse
 16. Crawford, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Mogey, R. P., sea captain
 20. Vacant
 22. Mewha, Sarah
 24. Reekie, Miss
..........Woodstock Street intersects
 26. Vacant
 28. Potts, D. M., coal merchant
 30. Dornan, James, labourer
 32. Knox, John, gun maker
 34. Douglas, Mary
 36. Nicholl, Patrick, fruit merchant
 38. Allen, Mrs. Catherine
 40. Vacant
 42. Cheshire, Sarah Jane
...........Lisbon Street intersects
 44. Dickey, Mary
 46. Jeffrey, Saml., labourer
 48. Jeffrey, Joseph, plater
 50. Cowan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 52. Gibson, Mary
 54. Creed, Thomas, pattern maker
 56. Mack, Madame
 58. Scott, R., boot maker
 60. Courtney, Joseph, bread server
 62. Galbraith, W., carpenter
 64. Harrison, J., engineer
 66. Bolton, D., labourer
 68. Walker, Sarah
 70. McHarry, R., fireman
 72. Boyce, L., tram inspector
 74. Pyper, Chas., boot maker
 76. Dunlop, James
 78. Logan, John, labourer
 80. Courtenay, Miss, shirt maker
 82. Lynas, Wm., painter
 84. Wilson, Wm., sailor
 86. Gourley, Samuel
 88. Easdale, Alex., brick layer
 90. Side door
..........Mountpottinger Road intersects
       Car stand here
 92. Arnold, T., blacksmith
 94. McKay, Chas., patternmaker
 96. Lambert, H. G., plater
 98. Beattie, Jennie
100. Marsden, Mrs. Ann
102. Huddleston, Sarah
104. Roy, T., fancy box maker
106. Wilson, Mrs. Jane
108. Hamilton, Agnes
110. Bowler, Mrs.
112. Harvey Memorial Schools - Principal, D. Elliott, B.A., T.C.D. Residence, Ardroe, Bloomfield. Infants' School - Miss Jamison, principal; res., 398 Woodstock Road
114. Pollock, Mrs. Mary
116. Frost, G. W., foreman fitter
118. Bradley, Jas., cabinet maker
120. Savage, Mrs.
............Edgar Street intersects
                         Glentoran Terrace
122. Magill, David
124. Vacant
126. Foster, John, clerk
128. Miller, John, clerk
130. Dempster, James, joiner
132. Lloyd, Wm., labourer
134. Bloomer, Mrs. Katherina
136. Fulton, Robert, grocer
...........Bryson Street intersects
138. Tate, Wm., labourer
140. Robinson, Robt., plater
142. Martin, Annie
144. Robinson, Mary E.
146. Miller, Jas., plater
148. Toner, M., spirit grocer
............Thistle Street intersects
150. Marsden, T. A., flesher
152. O'Neill, H., brass moulder
154. Ivory, B., rope maker
156. Thompson, Mary
158. Gordon, Edw., labourer
   "    Gordon, Miss, dress maker
160. Kirkland, Jas., draper
............Tower Street intersects
162. Thompson, Geo., plumber
164. Slattery, Jas. H., assistant rate collector
166. Ellis, W., engineer
168. Smyth, Jos. H., plater
170. McKinney, W., shipwright

Magdala Street
Caledonia Street to Sandhurst Road

   1. Browne, Wm. C.
   3. Warde, T. Allan, loan and discount agent
   5. Smith, A., linen business
   7. Vacant
   9. Campbell, Mrs.
 11. McGowan, Mrs.
 13. Cushnie, Alex., mechanic
 15. Dale, Miss Annie
 17. O'Leary, J., manager
 23. Dunn, Miss Rachel
 25. Stewart, James
 27. Anderson, Thomas, clerk
 29. Shorten,. Elizabeth
 31. Kennedy, A., calico engraver
 33. Gibson, R., accountant
 35. McCammond, Hugh W.
 37. Rainey, Malcolm, bookkeeper
 39. Richardson, W. B., pianoforte & harmonium tuner
 43. Millveigh, Penelope
 45. Taylor, F. G., engraver
 47. Blayney, W. A., clerk
 49. Keir, Robert, collar cutter
 51. McVey, Robert
 53. Stevens, Geo., traveller
       Private Hospital - Miss Girdwood, matron
                              __________

   2. Munroe, J., customs warehouseman
   4. Ervine, William J., gymnastic instructor
   6. Gray, J., painter
   8. Paisley, Saml., R.I.C.
 10. Woods, Mrs. Caroline
 12. Pentland, S., grocers' assistant
 14. Hill, Alex., brick layer
 16. Sloane, Miss Annie
 18. Vacant
 20. Hull, S., traveller
 22. Vacant
 24. Dyer, Miss
 26. Burrows, Thos. J., traveller
 28. McKee, Mrs.
 30. Armstrong, Miss
                           Granville Terrace
 32. McGhee, J., linen business
 34. Bradshaw, H., linen business
 36. Farmer, Robt. J., distiller
 38. Wright, John, butcher
 40. Macauley, John, carpenter
 42. Murdock, Mary Jane
 44. Macauley, Mrs.
 46. Aitken, William

Magee's Lane
off Great George's Street

1 to 11. Vacant
 13. McDonald, D., labourer
 15. O'Neill, Thomas, labourer
17, 19. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Quinn, Mrs.
4, 6. Vacant
   8. McVeigh, Mary Ann
..........Low's Court intersects
 14. McCann, Hugh, labourer

Magnetic Street
Clifford Street to Roden Street

   1. McClure, Mary Ann
   3. Bunting, Jas., labourer
   5. Dawson, John, labourer
   7. Cahoon, Eliza
   9. Barbour, E.
 11. Cassells, Henry, watchman
 13. Swandle, W., brick burner
 15. Rennox, Eliza
 17. Logan, William, labourer
 19. Brown, Thomas, labourer
 21. Frazer, Samuel, labourer
 23. Doherty, Thomas, checker
 25. Jenkins, Mrs.
 27. Lynas, William, labourer
 29. Hodge, Samuel, labourer
 31. Flynn, Michael, railway
 33. McDonnell, John, painter
 35. Wallace, Hugh, labourer
 37. Connolly, John, signalman
 39. Bell, Samuel, storeman
 41. Gough, T., asylum attendant
 43. Hegarty, John, railway porter
 45. McMullan, Ann Jane
 47. Sinnerton, Joseph, labourer
 49. Cobain, Samuel, gardener
 51. Scullion, Jas., traveller
 53. Townsley, Thos., labourer
 55. Dunwoody, James, commission agent
 57. McKelvie, Hugh, painter
 59. Mooney, Hugh, labourer
 61. Creany, Wm. John, engine driver
 63. Mullan, Robert, fitter
 65. Todd, David, labourer
                               __________

   2. Armstrong, John, labourer
   4. Fisher, John, labourer

Majestic Street
City Street to Blythe Street

   1. Owens, Mrs.
   3. Church, Wm., engine driver
   5. Bennett, James, carter
   7. Thompson, Samuel, baker
   9. Magee, George, linen lapper
 11. Armstrong, J., labourer
 13. Dalzell, Robert, labourer
 15. Kerr, Robert, labourer
 17. Walsh, W. J., motorrman (motor man)
 19. Stevenson, Mrs.
 21. Wright, Wm., box cutter
 23. Calvert, Hugh, sawyer
 25. Thompson, Geo., painter
 27. Crawford, Hugh, labourer
 29. McPherson, Wm., labourer
 31. Stewart, Mrs.
 33. Tate, John, labourer
 35. Calderwood, Mrs.
 37. Vacant
 39. Martin, Hugh, blacksmith
 41. Ferris, James, carter
 43. Patterson, Rachel
 45. Hutchinson, Henry, storeman
 47. Tow, Mrs.
 49. Webster, John, labourer
 51. McCrum, H., labourer
 53. White, Wm., carpenter
 55. Moore, James, labourer
                               __________

...........Boyne Street intersects
...........Madeline Street intersects
   2. Acheson, James, joiner
   4. Robinson, Geo., labourer
   6. Carson, Thos. John, labourer
   8. Watters, Wm., labourer
 10. Kyle, William, labourer
 12. McCleary, S., labourer
 14. Gracey, A., sawyer
 16. Moore, Arch., tailor
 18. Vacant
 20. Potts, Alex., case maker
 22. Hanna, Bessie

Major Street
Templemore Avenue to Belvoir Street

   1. Robb, Wm., labourer
   3. Nichol, Robert, joiner
   5. McClean, J., brass finisher
   7. Hindes, Samuel, driller|
   9. Shields, Hugh, labourer
 11. Brown, Stewart, joiner
 13. Hurndall, Mary
 15. McCormick, E., gardener
 17. Robinson, A., brass finisher
 19. Greer, Jane
 21. Tinsley, David, iron turner
 23. Mercer, Jane
 25. Wilson, John, grocer
 27. McNeill, Thos., joiner
 29. Gordon, W., cabinet maker
 31. Ashby, Wm., fitter
 33. Campbell, S., engine driver
 35. Kernaghan, Jas., joiner
 37. Wishart, Robt., rivetter
 39. Davidson, Robert, clerk

Majorca Street
off Mulhouse Street

   1. Marsh, James
   3. Warnock, Wm., mechanic
   5. Waters, George, guard G.N.R.
   7. Kennedy, John, baker
   9. Vacant
 11. Byrne, James
 13. Kennedy, Hugh, fitter
 15. Sweeney, Rose Ann
 17. McArthur, A., labourer
 19. Gibson, William, fitter
 21. McKinney, Samuel, carter
 23. Gilliland, J., watchman
 25. Killen, John, plumber
 27. Wilde, Bernard, labourer
                               __________

   2. White, Kate
   4. McCormick, Mary
   6. Wilson, M.
   8. Butler, Samuel, labourer
 10. Farrell, Elizabeth
 12. McCready, Wm., labourer
 14. Finlay, Samuel, fitter
 16. Clinton, James, labourer
 18. Bell, Susanna
 20. Greenan, Mrs. Theresa
 22. Bunting, John, labourer
 24. McGrath, James
 26. Carlin, William
 28. Horgan, Denis, blacksmith
 30. McCaull, Letitia

Malcolm Lane
Clermont Lane to Mount Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Hughes, James, labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Robinson, D., furniture remover
23 to 37. Vacant
39, 41. Gateway
 43. Wisdom, Elizabeth
 45. Myles, John, labourer
 47. McClurg, Wm., labourer
49, 51. Mission Hall
53 to 65. Vacant
                                __________

   6. Ritchie, Jas., cooperage
   8. Hussen, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Vacant
 12. McClure, Saml., labourer
 14. McClure, Saml., labourer
 16. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. McKeever, Celia
 22. Vacant
 24. McAvoy, James, labourer
 26. Brennan, Patrick, labourer
 28. Duff, John, labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Lynas, Joseph, shoe maker
 34. Bonner, James, labourer
 36. McGuigan, Francis, labourer
 38. McDonald, James, labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Cummings, Wm., labourer
 44. Caughey, James, labourer
 46. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 48. Hutton, Michael, labourer
 50. Corry, Catherine
 52. Hayes, Jane
 54. Vacant
 56. Lennon, Patrick, basket maker
 58. Craley, Jas., iron dresser
 60. Carson, Mrs. Eliza
 62. Vacant
 64. Smith, James, labourer
       Side door

Malcolm Street
Albertbridge Road to Mount Street

   1. Vacant
..........Clermont Lane intersects
   3. Morrison, J., labourer
   5. Floyd, Alex., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Stewart, Agnes
 11. Lee, Alfred, labourer
 13. Downie, Robert, salesman
 15. Aire, Hugh, labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Boyd, Courtland, labourer
 21. Magee, James, labourer
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Totton, Susan
 29. Winters, James, labourer
31, 33. Vacant
 35. Wilson, Esther
 37. Bloomer, James, labourer
 39. Peden, Joseph, labourer
 41. Smith, James, labourer
 43. McAuley, Mary
 45. Lappan, Daniel, labourer
 47. McBrier, John, tailor
 49. Beattie, W., labourer
 51. Dixon, Edward, labourer
 53. McVeigh, Jas., labourer
                               __________

       side door
..........Clermont Lane intersects
2, 4. Rice, Robert, publican
   6. Morrison, Geo., labourer
   8. Morrison, Wm., labourer
 10. English, Chas., labourer
 12. Curry, T., brick layer
 14. Neagle, Jas., driller
 16. Brown, Andw., labourer
 18. Anderson, Geo., storeman
 20. Rea, John, labourer
 22. Wallace, James, tailor
 24. Carson, Jos., frame maker
 26. Mahood, Wm. J., labourer
 28. Gray, Agnes
 30. Murphy, Henry, labourer
 32. Miles, W., blacksmith
 34. McDonnell, John, labourer
 36. Thompson, Jane
 38. Ringland, Andrew, boiler maker
 40. Jordan, John, butcher
 42. Moran, Jane
 44. Gray, Fredk., litho. printer
 46. Ellison, Samuel, labourer
       gateway

Malcolmson Street
Waterford Street to Springfield Road

                            {right hand side}
   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Conlon, Patrick Joseph, carter
   7. Brady, Patrick, coal porter
   9. Vacant
 11. Side entrance Blackstaff Flax Spinning Co.
 13. Mallon, Thomas, labourer
 15. Jordan, Henry, labourer
 17. Kerr, Bernard, labourer
 19. Smyth, James, flax rougher
 21. Flynn, Jane, flax spinner
 23. Davey, Patk., labourer
 25. Smyth, Wm. John, labourer
 27. McPeake, Catherine, weaver
 29. Gregory, John, labourer
 31. Smyth, Phillip, labourer
 33. McCavitt, Patrick, labourer (McCabbitt, P. in 1907)
 35. Fitzpatrick, Patrick, labourer
 37. Mullan, Robert, carter
 39. Toner, Thos., house painter
 41. McFarland, Thomas, ship-
 43. Freil, John, labourer
 45. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 47. McQuillan, James, fitter
 49. McKay, James, labourer
 51. Gormley, Patk., labourer
 53. Gilmore, John, labourer
       Gateway
 55. (Side door) Donegan, Thos., spirit grocer
                                __________

                              {left hand side}
   2. Connor, Patrick, van man
   4. Sweeney, Dan., shoe maker
   6. Campbell, Patrick, labourer
   8. O'Neill, Harriett, flax spinner
 10. Mallon, John, labourer
 12. McKenna, John, labourer
 14. McVey, Patrick, labourer
 16. Henry, Mary, weaver
 18. Crawford, Samuel, labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Smyth, Henry, rougher
 24. Hall, John, labourer
 26. Welsh, Richard, labourer
 28. Farnan, Catherine, flax spinner
 30. Darley, Mary
 32. O'Neill, Mrs.
 34. Turley, Mark, labourer
 36. Rice, Elizabeth, flax spinner
 38. McGeough, Francis, labourer
 40. McGivern, Jane, flax spinner
 42. Magill, Jos., labourer
 44. Rafferty, Catherine
 46. Hesketh, James, labourer
 48. Carson, Rose, smoother
 50. McGrann, Arthur, labourer (Meghan, Arthur, labourer in 1907)
 52. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 54. Duffy, Edward, shoe maker
 56. Boal, Richard, labourer
 58. McAuley, Patk., labourer
 60. McKenna, Henry, labourer
 62. Mageniss, Owen, labourer

Malone Avenue
From University Road to Lisburn Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Campbell, Jos., commercial traveller
   3. Henry, John
   5. Graham, W. G., stationer
   7. Boyd, Thornton, manager of Blackstaff Mill
   9. Stevenson, Miss
 11. McCrea, Mrs.
 13. Dudgeon, Allen, manager
 15. Orr, Rev. Robert, Methodist minister
 17. Ritchie, Mrs.
 19. Robinson, Hugh, clerk
 21. Worrall, George J.
 23. Hewton, Mrs.
 25. McCleery, Mrs.
..........Eglantine Gardens intersects
 31. Neill, Miss E.
 33. Atkinson, Mrs.
 35. Cantillon, Mrs.
 37. Wood, Saml., warehouseman
 39. Mutch, A. M. C., M.A.
 41. Smith, W. H., commercial traveller
 43. Rodgers, Rev. Thomas, minister Ulsterville Presbyterian Church
 45. Cheyne, S. Donald, ladies' tailor
 47. Hudson, Mrs.
 49. Hamilton, S. E., linen merchant
 51. Murray, John, wholesale bedding manufacturer
 53. Greer, Mrs. L.
 55. Osborne, W. F., journalist
 57. Johnstone, Mrs.
 59. Lynch, Mrs.
 61. Smith, G. A., Surveyor of Customs
 63. Ashley, Thomas
 65. Hembry, H. R., photographer
                                 Maryville
 67. Corry, David, auctioneer
 69. Kinley, W. J.
 71. Dickey, Wm., bookkeeper
                                Craigalee
 73. Thompson, J., LL.D., M.D.
                               Clanchatton
 75. McIntosh, R., proof reader
                                   Edina
 77. Matthews, E., warehouseman
 79. Hicks, W., late inland revenue
 81. Watson, J. C., commercial traveller
 83. Vacant
 85. Campbell, The Misses
 87. Kennedy, William
..........Eglantine Place intersects
 89. Sloan, James
                                Woodruff
 91. Braddell, Mrs.
                                  Lucerne
 93. Hill, C. R.
 95. Spratt, Sydney, linen merchant
 97. McCaw, Miss Agnes
 99. Davidson, Mrs. E.
   "   Davidson, W. H., accountant
101. Holland, Mrs. E.
103. Vacant
                              Woodvale
105. Hicklin, Mrs.
107. Carmichael, Mrs. Janet
109. Hutchinson, J., yarn merchant
111. Gilmour, George
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Verner, Arthur
   4. Hutchinson, Mrs. Julia
   6. Hennessy, D., warehouseman
   8. Moore, Miss Isa
 10. Pettigrew, Mrs.
 12. Craig, Jos., engraver
 14. Carey, Miss Marion
 16. Sheppard, J. A., N.S. teacher
 18. Lytle, A., litho. artist
 20. Cunningham. J., posting establishment
 22. Ewing, James, R.I.C.
 24. Douglas, John, house painter
 26. Atkinson, Wm., cashier
 28. Fisher, W. J., stationer
 30. Pollard, O., mill manager
 32. Craig, W. J., agent
 34. Vacant ground
 62. Vacant
 64. McCaw, Robt., commission agent
 66. Hamilton, Miss
 68. McLean, Miss
 70. Coates, Mrs. Frances
 72. Armstrong, Jas., ironmonger
 74. Kinning, Mrs. M. J.
 76. Kane, Mrs.
 78. Strahan, John, commercial traveller
 80. Walton, W. E., stationer
 82. Mann, W. H., bank official
 84. Owen, W. H., linen manager
 86. Gilliland, G. W., bookkeeper
 88. Fullerton, W. M., assistant inspector Ulster Bank
 90. Bell, A. M.
 92. McMullan, Mackenzie
 94. May, Mrs. H.
 96. Potter, A., buyer
 98. Thompson, Jas. B., manufacturers' agent
100. Megaw, J. J., foreign correspondent
102. Watson, Ed., jeweller
104. Jack, Miss
106. Newett, Mrs. Jane
108. Macmurray, Mrs. Anna
110. Watson, Robt., insurance agent
112. Collier, Mrs. E. C.
114. Meeke, Mrs.
                                  Ednaville
116. Carlile, Mrs. M.
                                  Calabar
118. Balmer, Miss Rachel
                                 Emmaville
120. Willis, William, plumber
122. Adams, Alex. M., manager
124. Johnston, Henry, merchant
                                  Kinvara
126. Gray, R. M., auctioneer
                              Catherine Villa
128. Hutchinson, Thomas
        vacant ground

Malone Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                              [left hand side]
                                Underwood
       Devon, Alex., manufacturer
                                 Air-Lawn
       Tate, Miss
                                 Killultagh
       Sands, Joseph G., grain and flour broker
                               Grace Court
   1. Walkington, Geo., solicitor
   2. Vacant
                                 Creswick
       Stokes, Jos., linen merchant
                                  Thornlea
       Milroy, Dr. T. H., professor Queens' College
                              Woolsey Villas
   1. Skelton, J., linen merchant
   2. Fetherston, W. J., manufacturer
                                The Manse
       Wilson, Rev. Andrew James, B.A., Malone Presbyterian Church
                                Bernagh W.
       Cleland, Jas. A., stationer, bookbinder, etc.
                                 Bernagh E.
       Orr, Mrs.
                                The Limes
       Thompson, Hugh, linen merchant
                                  St. Ives
       Gass, Mrs. M. W.
                                  Huncote
       Stafford, John J., commission agent
                                  Melvyn
       Magee, Geo., linen business
                                  Lumeah
       Elwood, Wm. H., dentist
                          Malone Park House
       Gallaher, James, grain merchant
                                 Montana
       McKean, Wm., of County Down Weaving Co.
                                 Chetmar
       Johnston, W. H., tea merchant
                                  Verona
       Plunkett, Louis A.
                                   Garda
       McCausland, Mrs.
                                  Ivydene
       Vint, Chas., solicitor
       Vacant ground
                                 Morston
       Boas, W. P.
                                  Ingleby
       Henry, Hugh F., collar and cuff manufacturer
                                 Holmslea
       Vacant
                     Malone Park Gate Lodge
       McMurray, Miss Bella
                              __________

                             [right hand side]
                                 Gate Lodge
       Lutton, Samuel, gardener
                                    Sheelah
       Despard, Mrs. M. J. A.
                                  Lansdowne
       Strahan, George, solicitor
                                   Engracia
       Willis, R., rent agent
                                    Firenze
       Cunningham, Dr. H. H.
                                 Greenhaven
       Kidd, George, J.P.
                                  Dryfeholm
       Davison, W., commercial traveller
                                    Ravenna
       Barr, Ainsworth, solicitor
                                    Dalriada
       Kelly, Redfern, civil engineer
                                    Tilecote
       Watson, Mrs.
                                   Cabinhill
       Fuhr, Miss
       Drennan, Miss
                                  Daylesford
       Chapman, Alfred, manufacturer
                                   Ardmore
       Condy, Archd., of J. Arnott & Co., of Belfast Ltd.
                                    Selan
       Morrison, William J. J.
                                  Woodleigh
       Whelan, Joseph, agent Bank of Ireland
                                 Linden Villa
       Vacant
                                 Villa Mirza
       Malcomson, Greer, grocer
                                  Woodville
       Langtry, Saml., boot maker
                                 Sunnymount
       Dunlop, William H.
                                   Aranmore
       Ward, James F.
                                  Rossmoyne
       Tomlinson, Robert, handkerchief manufacturer
                                 Beech Lodge
       Giles, Mrs. Mary
                                   Lynwood
       Stevenson, Jos., linen merchant
                                    Donard
       Moffett, R. G., estate agent & assurance manager
                                   Bellevue
       Johnston, George, chartered accountant
                                   Nashville
       Killen, William, of the Ulster Curing Company
       Vacant ground
                                    Lisderg
       Rodgers, William, director of New Northern Spinning Company
                                 Dundarave
       McNaughton, Norman, cement merchant

Malone Place
off Lisburn Road

   1. Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Co. - Alexander Smith, manager
   3. Oliver, William, labourer
   5. Kane, James, well borer
   7. Trimble, John, clerk
   9. Turley, Robert, printer
 11. Magill, Samuel, mechanic
 13. Moore, Thos., foreman in B.C.T. Co.
 15. Shanks, Saml., carpenter
 17. Campbell, Mary
 19. Pelan, Mary Jane
 21. Chambers, Mrs. Mary
 23. Harper, M., over looker
..........Blondin Street intersects
25 to 31. Rescue and Maternity Home - Miss Blackburn, matron

Malone Road
University Road to Shaw's Bridge

                             [right hand side]
                                  Rushmere
       Gotto, A. C., C.E., B.Sc., merchant
..........Cadogan Park intersects
                               Tyrone House
       Lindsay, John A., J.P., merchant and manufacturer
                               Rupert Lodge
       Macauley, P., LL.D., solicitor
..........Marlborough Park intersects
                                 Montrose
       Brand, Thomas, draper
                                  Doreen
       McAfee, Jas. G.
                                  Innisfallen
       Clendinning, W.
                                Lynn Lodge
       Bailey, Miss
                              Albert Terrace
   1. Smith, Robt., cycle agent
   2. Miller, Alexander
   3. Shanks, H., clerk
   4. Russell, John L. H., civil engineer Board of Works
   5. Christie, Wm., warehouseman
..........Marlborough Gardens intersects
                             Frederick Terrace
   1. Moore, Miss
   2. Johnson, Thos., traveller
   3. Cathcart, Wm. A., mechanic
   4. Cousins, David, jeweller
                                 Thornhill
       Walkington, R. B., linen manufacturer
                               Front Lodge
       Craig, Robert, gardener
                               Back Lodge
       Thompson, J., gardener
..........Cranmore Park intersects
                                  Maryville
       Wilson, A. B., M.I.C.E., consulting engineer
                             Maryville Cottage
       Joy, R. Bruce, land agent
..........Osborne Park intersects
       St. John's Church - Rector, Rev. R. W. Seaver, B.D.
                           Altfort Front Lodge
       Vacant
                                    Altfort
       Kerr, Frank, solicitor
..........Myrtlefield Park intersects
                                  Cragallan
       Carson, Jas. C., optician
..........Malone Park intersects
                              Rosemount Villas
       Moulds, Jos., linen manufacturer
       Hanna, Mrs.
...........Balmoral Avenue intersects
       Vacant
                               Church View
       Waugh, James, farmer
       St. John's National School - Samuel Stewart, principal
                                  Ivy Lodge
       Stewart, Samuel, teacher St. John's N.S.
                                Eden Cottage
       Smyth, Robert, labourer
                                Beechwood
       Verner, Robert, seedman
                                  Martinville
       Rusk, William, farmer
       Collins, Arthur, blacksmith
       Jess, John, labourer
       Vacant
       Patterson, Miss
       Cooke, John, gardener
                                Malone House
       Higgin, Mrs.
                          Malone House Lodge
       Cherry, Robert, labourer
                               Gate Lodges
       Archer, Saml., coachman
       McCloskey, E., carter
                              Mount Collyer
       Thompson, John, J.P.
       The Dub Cycling Arms - David Hill, publican
                           The Dub Cottages
   1. Elliott, W. J., iron moulder
   2. Foy, E. W., chair maker
   3. McConnell, J., gardener
   4. Cassidy, Geo., labourer
   5. Thompson, Wm., labourer
   6. Holmes, Robert, weaver
   7. Mortimer, Thos., bookkeeper
   8. Vacant
   9. Martin, Robert, labourer
 10. Walker, Robert, labourer
 11. Cherry, Henry, gardener
 12. Gamble, David, labourer
 13. Knox, Andrew
 14. Gilliland, Mrs.
 15. Martin, Miss
 16. Patterson, John, gardener
 17. Mehaffey, W., labourer
       Curry, Robert, farmer
       Mercer, William
                            Maryville Cottage
       Sayers, A., building inspector
                               Taughmanna
       Crawford, James, farmer
       Hill, D., traveller
       Graham, J., coal merchant
                                 Greystone
       McVicker, Mrs. A. J.
                                Willowmount
       Patterson, S., dairyman
                                   Red Hill
       1. Kerr, Wm., labourer
       2. Irvine, George, labourer
       3. McClelland, David, labourer
       4. Vacant
..........Finaghy Lane intersects
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Dunraven
       Back entrance
                              Carlton House
       Black, J. B., linen merchant
                                Montpelier
       Dill, S., M.A., D.Lit., LL.D., professor of Greek, Queen's College
       Lytle, Thos. S., manufacturer
                                 The Nook
       McStay, William
                            Montpelier House
       Gibson, Mrs.
                                 Gate Lodge
       Edgar, Melvin, coachman
                                  Dunraven
       Cleaver, John, merchant
                                Gate Lodge
       Hall, Francis, gardener
...........Notting Hill intersects
       Postal Pillar Box
                            Nottinghill House
       Cooke, Alexander, flax and yarn merchant
                            Danesfort House
       Duffin, Charles
                                Gate Lodge
       McCormick, Jas., gardener
                             Beaumont Lodge
       Christie, John, coachman
                                  Beaumont
       Hamilton, Mrs.
       Fire Alarm Lamp
..........Stranmillis Road intersects
..........Bladon Park intersects
       Bladon Park Wall Letter Box
       Sayers, John, farmer
..........Bladon Drive intersects
                                  Ranelagh
       Hyde, James J., linen merchant. Tele. No. 2104 - Of Young & Hyde, 36 Bedford Street
                             Fermanagh House
       Whitley, Samuel, wholesale warehouseman, 2, 4 & 6, Donegall Street Place
                                  Westlands
       Moore, John P., provision merchant
..........Deramore Drive intersects
                                  Thornham
       Greer, Mrs.
                                     Ashby
       Bailie, Dr. H. W., medical officer of health for Belfast
                                   Dunottar
       Doran, John, J.P., wine and spirit merchant
                                  Hopetown
       McCaw, Mrs.
                                 The Rectory
       Seaver, Rev. Richard W., B.D., rector of St. John's Church, Malone
..........Deramore Park South intersects
                                 Jennymount
       Thompson, Mrs.
                                Stand Lodge
       Ross, D. R., of Durham St. Weaving Co.
                                    Lisroyan
       Seaver, H., C.E., architect
                                  St. Helen's
       Cinnamond, A., linen merchant
..........Newforge Lane intersects
                            Malone Cottages
       McNabney, J., labourer
       Vacant
       Corporation Toll Office
       Patterson, Hugh, carter
       Vacant
       Holmes, Henry, gardener
       McCloskey, Thos., carrier
       Walker, Mrs. A.
       Garrett, Mrs.
                             Bridge Cottage
       Weir, Joseph, cutter
       End of City Boundary

Malt Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   3. McGibben, Edmund, labourer
   5. Massey, Miss Margaret
   7. Chambers, Wm., weaver
   9. Porter, John
 11. Martin, Joseph, labourer
 13. Cowan, Sarah
 15. Nugent, Edwd., grocer
 17. Vacant
 19. Magee, H., engine cleaner
 21. Forsythe, Samuel, porter
 23. Magill, Wm., beamer
 25. Morgan, Thos., sawyer
 27. Wallace, Agnes
 29. Elliott, Edward
 31. McBride, Thos., printer
 33. Robinson, James, watchman
 35. Matier, Eliza Jane
 37. McFall, Mary
 39. Cullen, Hugh, labourer
 41. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Hemphill, Margaret
   4. Dowie, Oliver, saddler
   6. Gilmore, Mary Ann
   8. Graham, J., labourer
 10. McQuade, J., brick layer
 12. Allen, Thomas, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Bawn, Adam, labourer
 18. Casement, Mary
 20. Murphy, Daniel, labourer
 22. Wilson, Robt., carter
 24. Vacant
 26. Byrne, Hugh, labourer
 28. Tollerton, Thos., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Guiney, Allen, labourer
 34. Kane, Eliza
 36. Toland, Wm., labourer
 38. Mullen, Matthew, machine man
 40. Collins, John, labourer
 42. Keenan, Wm., labourer

Malvern Place
Hopeton Street to Malvern Street

   1. Stevenson, Samuel, grocer
   3. McQuillan, Geo., carter
   5. Robb, Samuel, porter
   7. Moore, Jas., carter
   9. Forsyth, Mrs.
 11. Truesdale, H., motorman
 13. Vacant
 15. Johnston, Mrs.
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Aicken, Robert
 23. Armour, Susan, publican
                              __________

   2. Savage, John, labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Magowan, William, boiler maker
   8. Lockhart, Chas., labourer
 10. Vacant
...........Joseph Street intersects
 12. Gray, William
 14. Scott, Joseph, baker
 16. Boyd, Wm., labourer

Malvern Street
Shankill Road to Blenheim Street

   1. Gleazer, James (side door)
 1a. Burns, S., boot closer
 1b. Anderson, Frances
   3. Lewis, Wm., pork cutter
   5. Elliott, Irvine, carter
........Clements Street intersects
   7. Smith, Jas. B., spindle turner
   9. Thompson, J., store keeper
 11. McDonald, Henry, printer
 13. Vacant
 15. Gault, Wm. J., labourer
17, 19. Branagh, Jas., grocer
 21. Montgomery, Robt., labourer
 23. Pratt, Mrs.
 25. Davis, Wm., labourer
 27. Stevenson, John, driller
 29. Vacant
 31. Mills, Hugh, tinsmith
 33. Crowe, Thomas
 35. Carville, Francis
 37. Turner, Wm. Alex., labourer
 39. Beattie, Catherine
 41. Blain, Andrew
 43. Cairns, Duncan, labourer
 45. Patterson, Andrew
 47. Foy, John, labourer
 49. McMoran, Wm., labourer
 51. Dreary, Wm., carpenter
 53. Devers, Jane (Deevers in 1907)
 55. Charters, John, labourer
 57. McCracken, John, labourer
 59. Fenner, Thos., labourer
 61. Wales, James, labourer
 63. Verner, Wm., carter
 65. Mailard, Robert, labourer
 67. Watson, H.
 69. Taylor, Wm., stone finisher
 71. Vacant
 73. Smith, Jas., labourer
 75. Jefferson, Sarah
 77. Ditty, David, labourer
 79. Kernaghan, Sarah
 81. Newell, Richard, carter
 83. Haddock, Samuel, dealer
 85. Boyd, Samuel, labourer
 87. Woods, Wm., labourer
 89. Judson, Thomas
 91. Wilkinson, Wm., labourer
 93. Craig, Alex., labourer
 95. Long, Isaac, navy
 97. Mills, Joseph, labourer
 99. Hazlett, Jane
101. Side door
                               __________

   2. Woodvale Cycling Club
4 to 16. Vacant
 18. Robinson, James
 20. Crothers, Wm. John, carter
 22. Bell, Mrs. Jane
 24. Shaw, David, fireman
 26. Craig, Isabella
28, 30. Laughlin, Mrs., grocer
.........Mansfield Street intersects
 32. Paxton, Wm., labourer
 34. McCameron, Mrs.
 36. Ferguson, Henry
 38. Nelson, Robert
 40. Graham, Saml., labourer
 42. Connolly, Wm.
 44. Gibbons, Jas., labourer
 46. Mills, James, dealer
 48. Cairns, Jas., machinist
 50. Coleman, Samuel
 52. Trainer, Robt., stone cutter
 54. Jackson, Wm. Jas., coachman
 56. Johnstone, John Henry, labourer
 58. Creighton, Mrs.
 60. Mills, John, labourer
 62. Reid, John, carter
 64. Stewart, Jas., spindle turner
 66. Marlow, Leslie
 68. Drummond, Joseph, labourer
 70. Bennett, Stewart, labourer
72, 74. Vacant
 76. Trainor, Samuel, labourer
 78. Weir, Joseph, labourer
 80. Vacant
 82. Thompson, Alex., rivetter
 84. Kelly, William
 86. Reid, Joseph, labourer
 88. Vacant
 90. Barnett, Robt., cattle dealer
 92. McGuigan, James, publican and grocer

Malvern Street Upper
Malvern Street to Conlon Street

103. McCrea, H., smith
105. Gould, Richd., labourer
107. McClelland, A., plasterer
109. McNeilly, Wm., labourer
111. Moorhead, Andrew, labourer
113. Wright, James, labourer
115. Black, Hugh, brick layer
117. Gilmore, Annie
119. Ellis, Thomas, labourer
121. Lockhart, Thos., iron turner
123. Harrison, Wm., labourer
125. Arnott, William, labourer
127. Wiley, Alexander, labourer
129. Lockhart, Thos., iron turner
131. Dalton, John, labourer
                              __________

  96. Vacant
  98. Farnon, John, porter
100, 102. Vacant
104. Culbert, Charles
106. Moorhead, Thos., brass finisher
108. Armstrong, David
110. Carroll, William, labourer
112, 114. Vacant
116. Caldwell, Geo., plumber
118. Bothwell, Thos., labourer
120. Gardiner, Mrs.
122. Walker, James, labourer

Manderson Street
off Gilbert Street

   3. Cousins, Susan
   5. Stuart, Alex., labourer
   7. Hardy, Charles, labourer
   9. Magill, Mrs.
 11. Vance, John, labourer
 13. McDonnell, George, labourer
 15. Townsley, Wm., store
                              __________

       Sand Quay
       Doherty, Edward
       Duffin, Saml., builder & contractor
                             Barrett Terrace
   2. Burns, Saml., car driver
   4. Vacant
   6. McLaughlin, Thos., labourer
   8. Gateway
 10. Vance, John, car man
 12. Shaw, John, dealer
 14. Vacant
 16. Moore, George
 18. Vance, Esten, labourer
20, 22. McComish, Jas., coal merchant
 24. Hill, Wm., labourer
 26. Dickie, John
 28. Flack, Eliza
 30. Cardwell, S.
 32. Kane, Chas., dealer

Manilla Street
off Havana Street

no houses yet built

Manor Drive
off Manor Street

   1. Adamson, Thos., R.I.C.
   3. Jackson, Hugh, book binder
   5. Hill, D., pastry baker
   7. Gracey, Thomas, clerk
   9. McBurney, Jas., pensioner
 11. Jackson, Wm., gas fitter
 13. Fenton, Wm., carpenter
 15. Wilkins, Jas., R.I.C.
 17. White, S., bread server
                                  Rowellan
       Ewing, Misses, dress and mantle makers
                               __________

   2. Crowe, John
   4. McCullough, R., joiner
   6. McMillan, Mrs. Mary
   8. Justice, Mrs.
 10. Beattie, Saml., wood turner
 12. Courtney, J., manager
 14. Forsythe, R., litho. printer
 16. McVittey, Wm., compositor
 18. McIlvenny, Richard, tenter

Manor Street
from Cliftonville Road to Oldpark Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Scott, Mrs.
   3. Coulter, F. W., bookkeeper
   5. Finlay, W. J., rent agent
   7. Walsh, Mrs. Lizzie
   9. Smyth, Mrs. Isabella
 11. Anderson, T., insurance collector
 13. Kennedy, H., clerk
 15. Hayden, Alfred, commission agent
 17. Drury, Geo. W., clerk
 19. Higginbotham,. W., engineer
 21. Holmes, Mrs. Elizabeth
 23. Coates, Mrs.
 25. Beattie, Mrs. Sarah Ann
 27. McIvor, Joseph, manager
 29. Reid, E., manager
 31. Mehaffey, James, J.P.
 33. Scott, James, provision dealer
 35. Perrins, Joseph, carpenter
 37. Coates, R., bleacher
 39. Camlin, Miss Frances
 41. Anderson, Mrs.
 43. Magowan, W. C., commercial traveller
 45. Singleton, Mrs.
..........Harcourt Street intersects
 47. Frew, Wm., traveller
 49. Brown, Mrs.
 51. Cooper, Mrs. E. B.
 53. Young, Mrs. Catherine
 55. Barr, Mrs. Rachel
 57. Anderson, G., manager
 59. Parkinson, Saml., grocer
..........Roseleigh Street intersects
 61. Rosenfield, L., draper
 63. Miller, Robt., pensioner
 65. Gibson, D., book seller
 67. Doyle, Mary
 69. Colville, Margaret
 71. Paul, John, foreman stero.
 73. Ewing, George, provision merchant
..........Rosevale Street intersects
 75. Verner, J., Clifton Laundry
 77. McKeown, John, storeman
 79. Brown, Gerald, journalist
 81. McManus, H., engineer
 83. Newell, Thomas, assistant superintendent
 85. Considine, Samuel, C.E.
 87. Wilson, Margaret, dress maker
.........Groomsport Street intersects
 89. Rooney Bros., spirit grocers
 91. Fleming, Wm., fruiterer
..........Newport Street intersects
..........Southport Street intersects
..........Mountview Street intersects
 97. Orr, James, van driver
 99. Ross, Thomas, fruiterer
101. Marks, Robt. J., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
103. Murphy, Mrs.
105. McIlhagga, Agnes
107. Meechan, Charles, R.I.C. pensioner
109. McNeill, Hugh, boot maker
111. Savage, Mrs.
113. Lee, Mary, ladies' nurse
115. Murphy, William
117. Murdock, Henry, labourer
119. McCormick, Jno., gardener
121. Stewart, Thos., mechanic
123. Cummings, Robt., carpenter
125. Gilfillen, Wm., carter
127, 129. McFerran, D., publican
..........Beechpark Street intersects
131. Wylie, Wm., labourer
133. McCarroll, Jas., foreman
135, 137. Vacant
139, 141. Ruddell, J., builder
143. Foy, W., damask mounter
145. Toland, J., city missionary
147. Graham, John, moulder
...........Manor Drive intersects
153. Sherman, Thomas, caulker
155. Drennan, D., warehouseman
157. Stewart, Eliza
159. Hinds, S., tailor
161. Cairns, Thos., clerk
163. Taylor, Robert, joiner
165. Cunningham, S., moulder
167. Robinson, Mrs.
169. McNeill, Miss C.
171. Bell, Clements, carter
173. Brown, W. H., engine driver
175. Ferguson, Thos., engineer
177. McCann, James, rivetter
179. Whiteside, Geo., labourer
181. Graham, Robt., carpenter
                              __________

                            [left hand side]
                              Clifton Villas
   2. Cowan, John, bookkeeper
4 to 8. Vacant ground
       Vacant ground
       Our Boys' Hall
...........Roe Street intersects
134. Saunders & Co., grocers
136. Chawner, Wm., telegraphist
138. Wilson, Wm., water inspector
140. Dabbs, Wm., commissionaire
142. Thompson, Thomas, master stone cutter
144. McNeill, James
..........Avonbeg Street intersects
146. Bradley, John, confectioner
148. Rodgers & McKibbin, butchers
150, 152. Patterson, W., grocer
...........Annalee Street intersects
154. Connolly, H., drug store
   "    Cairns, E. De, surgeon
156. Kerr, Lizzie, draper
158. Rea, Ester, stationer (Esther?)
160, 162. Vacant
............Dargle Street intersects
164. Chester, H., sergeant major A.S.C.
166. Lynch, Denis
168. Anderson, Margaret
170. Atha, Dyson, engineer
172. Ferry, William, broker
174. Harbinson, J., teacher
...........Alloa Street intersects
176. Allen, A., grocer
178. McMinn, John, sample maker
182. McCord, Alfred, plasterer
184. Martin, Miss Agnes
186. Gilmour, Mrs., grocer
...........Bandon Street intersects
...........Derg Street intersects
188. Sherry, J. A., grocer
190. Roberts, R., labourer
192. McDowell, Mrs. Christine
194. Martin, Mrs. L.
196. Vacant
198. Hampson, Jas., boot maker
200. Veal, Wm., labourer
202. Kitson, Andrew, carpenter
204. McKelvey, Mrs., grocer
206. Pritchard, Thos., attendant
............Summer Street intersects
208, 210. Mulholland, H., spirit grocer
............Barrow Street intersects
212. Burns, Liza Jane
214. McGowan, Mrs. M.
216. Logan, John, carpenter
218. Belshaw, Robt., tailor
220. Jordan, Thos., tailor
...........Nore Street intersects
222. Ferguson, W., grocer
224. Kernahan, S., linen lapper
226. Kane, Jos., cooper
228. Barnett, William John
...........Liffey Street intersects
230. O'Grady, Geo., brush maker
232. Bateson, Mrs. M.
234. Lindsay, Hugh, labourer
236. Hull, Hugh, gas fitter
238. Wallace, W., jeweller

Mansfield Street
Malvern Street to Downing Street

   2. Irvine, George, carter
   4. Deal, Jane
   6. Irvine, Wm., carter
   8. Wright, Joseph, labourer
 10. Hull, Thomas, rivetter
 12. Reid, Alex., driller
 14. Williamson, Richard, labourer
 16. Dolaghan, Mrs., grocer
...........Craven Street intersects
18, 20. McDonald, J., grocer
 22. Boal, Wattie, carpenter
 24. McCaughey, James, dealer
 26. McGrath, James
 28. Mulholland, John
 30. Vacant
 32. Williamson, R., labourer
 34. Bradley, Robert, labourer
 36. McGarrity, Lizzie
 38. Martin, Mrs.
 40. Dixon, Ellen
                               __________

1, 3. O'Neill, James, publican
...........Brownlow Street intersects
5, 7. Methodist Mission Hall
...........Langford Street intersects
        St. Michael's Church - Rev. M. H. Gibson Willis, B.A.; res., 41 Cliftonville Road
...........Belgrave Street intersects
9, 11. Kennedy, D., general jobber

Maralin Street
Burke Street to Ashton Street

   1. Craig, Wm., grocer
   3. McKinty, Mary
   5. Harper, Wm.
   7. McLoughlin, Eliza
   9. McCollum, Wm., lamp lighter
 11. Murphy, D., linen crisper
 13. Magee, Joseph, storeman
 15. Martin, Mrs. Margaret
 17. McKenna, John, car driver
 19. Hughes, Patk., postman
 21. Kirkwood, Wm., fireman
 23. Morgan, Henry, clerk
 25. Stewart, John, billiard marker
 27. White, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Surgener, Miss Agnes
   4. McCloy, R. J., pavior
   6. Jackson, James, labourer
   8. Guest, Mary Ann
 10. McMullan, William J.
 12. Quinn, John, labourer
 14. Woods, Peter, clerk
 16. Lowry, John, labourer
 18. Cobain, Wm., rigger
 20. Kelty, Margaret
 22. McFeeters, Mrs.
 24. McGovern, W., harbour constable
 26. Carson, Andw., baker
 28. Potter, Mrs. Annie
 30. Cleland, Robert, painter
 32. Turkington, David
 34. Gillespie, William, joiner

March Street
off Mayo Street

   1. Bradford, J. H., cotton spinner
   3. Macauley, Robt., joiner
   5. Haskin, Wm. M., weaver
   7. Martin, Robert, driller
   9. Gray, Robert, weaver
 11. Stevenson, Wm., painter
                              __________

 10. Ingham, Mrs. E.
 12. Irvine, R., labourer
 14. Watt, James
 16. Allen, Wm., plumber
 18. Sales, Robt., bleacher
 20. Shaw, Jas., sawyer

Marchioness Street
off Cullingtree Road

   1. McKenna, P., engine driver
   3. Meehan, Ellen
   5. Sewell, Francis, labourer
   7. Sewell, J., labourer
   9. Mulholland, Sarah
 11. Brady, James, shopman
 13. McKenna, John, fireman
 15. Flannigan, Annie
 17. Kerr, James, hair dresser
 19. McGaghie, W., shoe maker
 21. Rocks, Peter, labourer
 23. McAnulty, P., labourer
 27. Quinn, J., labourer
 29. Donaldson, Joseph, labourer
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Quinn, Alex., rougher
   6. Ling, Henry, hammer man
   8. Quinn, Jane
 10. Delaney, Wm., iron dresser
 12. Bowman, M. Ann
 14. Dalzell, Alice
16, 18. Vacant
 20. O'Neill, Patrick, flax dresser
 22. Connolly, Thomas, labourer
 24. Thompson, Fras., labourer
 26. McAteer, W. J., labourer
 28. Caldwell, Chas., cooper
 30. Quinn, S., printer
 32. Quinn, Ellen
 34. Catney, B., labourer
 36. Sands, J., carter
 38. Shuter, Jane
 40. Vacant
 42. Clarke, P., labourer
44 to 50. Vacant

Marcus Ward Street
Dublin Road to Hardcastle Street

                             [left hand side]
   2. The Wilcox & Gibbs Sewing Machine Co., workshop
   4. Vacant
   6. McCrea, E. W., & Co., paper merchants and paper bag makers. Tel. add.; "Courageous, Belfast" Tel. 1152
   8. Perry & Co., shirt and collar manufacturers
                              __________

                            [right hand side]
       Brown, J. S. & Sons Ltd., goods & workers entrance
       Tweedie, Browne & Co., Printers, Sample Case Makers, Bookbinders, Manufacturing Stationers, Fancy Box Makers
       Boon, Alexander, & Co., handkerchief manufacturers. Tel. add.; "Invincible, Belfast" Tel. No. 2569

Maria Place
Hudson Street to McTier Street

   2. Thompson, Mrs.
   4. Bashford, Thomas, labourer
   6. Symonds, Philip
   8. Coburn, Alexander, dealer
 10. Hill, William, labourer
 12. Smith, Joseph, labourer
 14. Kerr, Louisa
 16. Morgan, William, labourer
18, 20. Hughes, Thomas
22, 24. Vacant
 26. White, John, driller
 28. Walker, Hugh, labourer
 30. Davidson, Joseph, bill poster
 32. Vacant
 34. Palmer, Martha

Maria Street
Leadbetter Street to Maria Place

1 to 5. Vacant
   7. Seymour, Thomas, labourer
9 to 15. Vacant
 17. Hirman, Robert, linen lapper
 19. Tosh, Mrs.
 21. Mulholland, William
 23. Wallis, Richard
 25. Crawford, Alfred, hackle maker
 27. Gibb, J., grocer

Marine Street
Little Ship Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. McIntosh, Jane
   3. McClanaghan, Agnes
   5. Cannavan, Ann
   7. Cheevers, John, labourer
       Stores
.........Nelson Street intersects
   9. Spence, J. A., sexton
       Stores
 37. McCrory, Patk., rigger
 39. Hughes, Mary
 41. Holmes, Wm., rigger
 43. McGreavey, Jas., seaman
                              __________

   2. Cheevers, William, labourer
   4. Crocket, Wm., boiler maker
   6. McMurtry, Archibald, labourer
   8. Charters, Mrs.
 10. Fell, T., fireman
 12. McKeown, Wm., rigger
 14. Mullen, John
 16. Gilliland, William, rivetter
 18. Finlay, Ellen
 20. McMullan, Agnes
 22. Greer, Wm., seaman
 24. McConnell, J., labourer
 26. Higgins, John, labourer
.........Nelson Street intersects
 30. Swann, William
 34. McWilliams, David, labourer
 36. Tumelty, Bridget
 38. McAtamney, A., car driver
 40. McCafferty, James, labourer
 42. Keatley, Stewart, carter
 44. McWilliams, John, labourer
 46. Flannagan, J., labourer
 48. McGeough, F., rivetter
 50. Hunter, A., carter
 52. McWhirter, W., seaman
 54. Waring, Henry, fireman
 56. Sloss, William, carter
 58. Gribbon, James, plater
 60. Gaugh, John, labourer
 62. Robinson, M. E.
 64. Skeffington, Annie
 66. McGough, Wm., labourer
 68. McGreavey, Richard, labourer
 70. Donaghy, Sarah
 72. Murphy, Mrs.
 74. Harrison, E. J., sail maker
 76. Morton, Ellen
 78. Bryans, Joseph, labourer

Market Street
May Street to Eliza Street

   1. Lavery, Hugh (side door)
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Hanratty, Mrs.
   9. Scott, Alex., labourer
 11. McAllister, John, labourer
 13. Morrison, C., fowl dealer
 15. Glennon, M., basket maker
 17. McAreavey, H., labourer
 19. Adams, D., labourer
 21. Magee, Mrs.
 23. Cullen, Mrs.
 25. Conway, F., labourer
 27. Millen, Thos., labourer
 29. Riley, Mrs., dealer
..........Cromac Square intersects
 55. Smith, Wm., seaman
 59. Collins, Wm., labourer
 61. Blake, Hugh, labourer
 63. Vacant
 65. Mitchell, E. J., grocer
 67. Burns, D., labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. Laden, John, plasterer
 73. Boyle, T., dealer
 75. McCracken, W. J., labourer
77, 79. Lowry, D., marine dealer
 81. Kelly, Eliza, dealer
 83. Maginnis, L., pipe maker
 85. Vacant
 87. Blake, Mrs.
 89. Hickey, Patrick, labourer
 91. McMaster, David
 93. Vacant
 95. Dobbin, Letitia
97, 99. Wilson, R. (back entrance)
101. Vacant
                               __________

4, 6. Stores
8, 10. O'Neill, Thos., smith
 12. McGarry, James, carter
 14. Connelly, Edward, fowl dealer
 16. Mulholland, D., horse shoer
 18. McLaughlin, J., coach maker
 20. O'Brien, R., dealer
 22. Lennon Bros. (back entrance)
..........Cromac Square intersects
 48. Boyce, Henrietta
 50. Collins, William, carter
 52. Mulholland, Charles, labourer
 54. Armstrong, J., labourer
 56. Glover, Joseph, labourer
 58. McDonnell, Jos., carter
 60. Vacant
 62. Dornan, Patk., labourer
64 to 68. Vacant
 70. Matchett, Henry, labourer
 72. Beattie, Thos., beetler
 74. Millen, James, butcher
 76. Matchett, Thos., dealer
 78. Matchett, James, dealer
 80. Matchett, W. H., dealer
 82. Graham, Mrs.

Marlborough Avenue
off Lisburn Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Shanks, James, labourer
   3. Dornan, John
   5. Stuart, Alex., salesman
   7. Killen, Robert, baker
   9. Nicholson, Hugh, gardener
 11. Haslett, Wm. J., labourer
 13. Lennon, Francis, yardman
 15. McCloskey, William, carter
 17. St. Lawrence, Vivian, labourer
 19. Campbell, Boyd, labourer
 21. Lennon, Geo., carter
 23. Heaney, James, labourer
 25. Morrow, D. Thos., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Elliott, Robert, gardener
   4. Johnston, Mrs.
   6. Campbell, Ellen
   8. McKee, R. B., carpenter
 10. Houston, John, manager
12, 14. Houston, Mrs. Elizabeth
16, 18. Marlborough Laundry, John Huston, proprietor and manager

Marlborough Court
off Prince's Street

        Andison, T. Balmer, woollen manufacturer
        Brown, Corbett, & Co., cooperage

Marlborough Gardens
off Malone Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Gould, Geo., designer
   3. Martin, Hugh, R.I.C.
   5. Linton, Mrs. Jane
   7. Swanzy, Marian
   9. Cranston, Wm., warehouseman
 11. Fawcett, George, printer
 13. McConnell, Mrs.
 15. Rigg, William, gardener
 17. Briggs, Edward, coachman
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Jordan, Saml., tenter
   4. Magee, Mrs.
   6. Maxwell, Jas., gardener
   8. Magee, Alex., cutter
 10. Rosbotham, J., coachman
 12. Teasey, Wm., coachman
 14. McClenaghan, Robert, fitter
 16. Carter, James, coachman
 18. McMillen, Mrs.
 20. Martin, James
 22. Patterson, Miss Jane
 24. Bell, Wm. John, gardener

Marlborough Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                        CENTRAL AVENUE
                              [right hand side]
 30. Bullick, Nelson (director Hicks, Bullick & Co. Ltd.)
                                  Kilbirnie
       Gordon, Mrs. J. A.
       Two new houses in course of erection
                                 Dooneen
       Steele, Miss
                                 Edenville
       Wilson, T. W., school teacher
                                 Wilmette
       Martin, Robt., insurance agent
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   1. Magennis, James
   2. Stewart, Thos., school teacher
   3. Vacant
   4. Patterson, Philip, traveller
   5. Reid, William T.
   6. Ross, Paul, plumber
                                 Aldwych
       Weatherall, T., linen warehouseman
                                 Glenfarg
       Leckie, Carl, Mus.Bac., R.U.I.
                                  Clovelly
       Reid, W. P., bank official
                                 Helmsley
       Thomas, P. W., accountant
                                Innisfoyle
       Irwin, Archibald, secretary for British Sailors' Society
                                Highbury
       Hull, Joseph, linen merchant
                         SOUTH AVENUE
                            [right hand side]
                                Floraville
       Casey, Mrs.
                             Spencer Villas
   1. Kennedy, J. M.
   2. Murray, Thomas N.
                                Homevilla
       Reid, Joseph G., of Alexander & Reid, estate agent
                                  Ivanhoe
       McNeill, S. B., superintendent Telegraphs G.P.O.
                                 Lisderry
       Vacant
                               Englewood
       Muir, R.
                                Norwood
       Kertland, Mrs.
       Two new houses in course of erection
                                 Glendun
       McKeown, J., iron founder
                                 Louisville
   2. Calvert, Leonard, commercial traveller
                                Scottston
       Yule, J. L., auditor
                                  Rokeby
       Leathem, Arthur, Ulster Bank
                          Thornhill Gardens
       Lynass, Martin, chartered accountant
       Charley, H. M., coal merchant
       Wheeler, G. H., solicitor
                                  Ardmore
       Vance, Miss
                                  St. Claire
       Crawford, Frederick Hugh, captain R.A. (M.)
                                  Kilmaurs
       Young, Ernest (of Young, King & Co., distillers
                                  Ormidale
       MacGeorge, E. G., J.P., res. sec. Scottish Provident Institution for Life Assurance
                                   Glenard
       Vacant
                                   Hillfield
       McKeown, James, solicitor
                                    Elbron
       Lowenthal, John, Vice-Consul for Brazil and linen merchant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                Morningside
       Vacant
                                Rowandean
       Boyd, Miss
                                  Sunnyside
       Kelly, Patrick, inspector N.S.
                                 Moonsacre
       Ray, Miss
                               Cherry Valley
   1. Nelson, Lydia
   2. Hall, Mrs.
                           Alexandra House
       Vacant
                                 Richmond
       Crymble, S. G., LL.B., solicitor
                                   Dunearn
       McConnell, Mrs.
                              Richmond Villa
       Black, Miss
                                    Airlie
       Ward, Francis E., manager
                               Beechwood
       Harvey, W. C.
                                  Farnham
       Armstrong, Mary
                                 Ermington
       Geddis, W., builder and contractor
                                Summerville
       Agnew, R., Local Government Board Inspector
                                 Marathon
       McCracken, Wm., linen merchant
                                Lindsay Villa
       Rowan, Samuel, linen merchant
                                __________

                           NORTH AVENUE
                               right hand side
                                   Stratheim
       McBride, Mrs. M. J. 
                                 The Cottage
       Gosselin, Alice
                                    Melrose
       Hill, W. A., foreign correspondent
                                    Roslyn
       Smith, Mrs.
                                   Derwent
       Boreland, Andrew, traveller
                                   Winston
       Thomas, E. W., marine engineer, of Harland & Wolff
                                    Berwyn
       Blessington, Jas., house and land agent
                                  Home Lyn
       Moore, F., school teacher
                                 Charlevoix
       Wright, W. C., of Henry Gowan & Co.
                                   Cooleen
       Johnston, John B., linen merchant
                                   Iniskeen
       McCormick, M. A.
                                  Springfield
       Harrison, Miss
                                   Royton
       Watt, Rev. George
                                    Felsted
       Wade, Armagel B.
                                 Wilmington
       Reid, A.
                                 Haslemere
       Hetherington, Robert, manufacturer
                      Marlborough Park House
       Barbour, John, mill owner
                              __________

                              left hand side
       Johnson & Munn, general carpenters
                           St. Joseph Terrace
   1. Boyle, Jas., commercial traveller
   2. James, Wm. S., merchant
   3. McAllister, John, clerk
   4. Richardson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   5. McMurray, E., linen warehouseman
                                   Kiama
       McKelvey, Sarah
                                  Breowra
       Magee, Anna
                               Garfield Villa
       Elliott, D. W., chemist
                                  Benmore
       Rogers, Rev. John, minister Second Presbyterian Church, Ballywalter
                                   Averard
       Hall, Thos., bank accountant
                                 Lindisfarne
       Mullan, Wm. (of Harland & Wolff Ltd.)
                                  Ardkeen
       Martin, Miss
                                Inch-Marlo
       Kennedy, Miss E.
                               Milford House
       Neill, Miss
                                  Rosebery
       Lindsay, Mrs. Robert

Marlborough Street
Victoria Street to Donegall Quay

1, 3. Lytle, J., & Sons; side entrance
..........Prince's Street intersects
   7. Crossin, David, spirit merchant (side door)
9, 11. Vacant
 13. McCausland, S., stores
                              __________

2, 4. Brown, Corbett & Co., stores
6, 8. Lytle, J., & Sons, stables
10a, 10, 12. Vacant
 14. Byrne, P., commission agent
 16. Mallons, Tom, cycle and motor workshop and stores

Marlfield Street
Whitestar Street to Leonard Street

       Marlfield Street School - Principal, Thomas Dodd
       no houses yet erected

Marquis Street
Mill Street to Smithfield

   1. Side door
   7. McCord, Thos., watchman
       Vacant
15, 17. O'Rorke, S., fish dealer
 19. Boyle, M., sexton St. Mary's R.C. Chapel
 23 to 29. McCormack, Patk., dealer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Yard

Marsden Gardens
from Hopefield Avenue to Cavehill Road

   1. Thompson, Henry, clerk
   3. Alexander, John, carpenter
   5. Park, R. J., cabinet maker
   7. Wilkinson, Andrew H., assistant manager
   9. Tully, J., brush manufacturer
 11. Mahood, Joseph, joiner
 13. Stewart, Miss H.
 15. Lavery, Jas., accountant
 17. McKittrick, Alex., H.M. Customs
 19. Patrick, H., engineer
 21. Brine, Samuel, manager
 23. Montgomery, James, draper
 25. Milligan, James, cashier, Northern Bank
 27. Grieve, W., draper
 29. Dunne, John, commission agent
 31. Speers, Nixon
 33. Moore, J. C., bookkeeper
 35. Neeson, Daniel, solicitor
 37. Gormley, Jas., teacher
 39. Buchanan, Mrs. A.
 41. Anderson, T. J., artist
 43. Alexander, W. H., grocer
                             __________

   6. Agnew, A., clerk
   8. Fitzsimmons, J., Sergt., R.I.C.
 10. Hughes, Thos., carpenter
 12. Davis, J., packer
 14. Gibb, Jas., commercial traveller
 16. Clements, John, clerk
 18. Donnell, Frank, telegraphist
 20. Allen, Robt., accountant
 22. Longworth, Mrs., dress maker
 24. Henderson, Arthur, manager
 26. Martin, D., joiner
 28. McIldowney, Miss M., milliner
 30. McSorley, Margaret
 32. Nelson, Saml., cabinet maker
 34. Middleton, J., insurance clerk
 36. Heenen, Mrs.

Marshall's Court
three small houses

Marshall Street
off Green Street

9, 11. Gregg & Co., timber stores
 13. Young, Mary Jane
 15. Vacant
 17. Bailey, Mary Jane
 19. Vacant
 21. Bailey, Mary Jane
 23. Bailey, Mary Jane
 25. Gribben, Mary
 27. McNally, Margaret

Martin Street
Templemore Avenue to Glenallen Street

   1. Henderson, Thomas, caretaker
   3. Magee, John, labourer
   5. Walker, Thomas, labourer
   7. Anderson, Robert, hair dresser
   9. Walker, Wm., fitter
 11. Walker, W., brass finisher
 13. Ross, William, joiner
 15. Craig, James H., shoe maker
17 to 21. Vacant
 23. Harland, John, steward
 25. Bishop, Jas., store keeper
 27. Barry, D., fitter
 29. McKeown, Alfred, labourer
 31. Greer, Margaret
 33. Weir, Wm. Jas., compositor
 35. Dalzell, Thos., labourer
 37. Jenkinson, Robert, labourer
                              __________

   2. McCarron, John, spirit grocer
   4. Wishard, James, joiner
   6. Stewart, Henry, hair dresser
   8. Flanagan, Wm., fitter
 10. Bishop, John, labourer
 12. Briggs, Mary
 14. Kitchen, Patk., fitter
 16. Wallace, John, rivetter
 18. Duffin, Robt., labourer
 20. Livingstone, J., red leader
 22. Donaldson, T., blacksmith
 24. Nelson, David, fireman
 26. McGinn, Chas., pattern maker
 28. Boyd, John, engineer
 30. McBride, Robert, labourer
 32. Boal, Wm., labourer
 34. Howlett, Edward, joiner
 36. Foreman, Robert, plater
 38. Robb, John, boot maker

Martinez Avenue
off Upper Beersbridge Road

                                 Hazelwood
   1. Pollock, Wm., sea captain
   2. Hanna, S. B.
   5. Langley, Arthur, draughtsman
       Vacant ground

Mary Street
Albert Street to Alma Street

   1. McGillian, Jas., publican
   3. Martin, John
   5. McDermott, Daniel, iron turner
   7. Stabling yard
   9. Hughes, Peter, case maker
 11. Downey, Lizzie, spinner
..........Lemon Street intersects
 13. Vacant
 15. Anderson, Lizzie, weaver
 17. Brannaghan, Maggie, reeler (Brennan, Maggie in 1907)
 19. Vacant
21 to 25. Stabling
 27. Hamill, Henry, labourer
 29. Reilly, John, labourer
 31. Harper, Samuel, labourer
 33. McErlean, Patrick T., labourer
 35. Kerr, Jane
.........Peel Street intersects
 37. Marmion, Eliza
 39. Murray, Martha
 41. O'Hara, William
 43. McVeigh, Thomas, labourer
 45. Mallon, Bridget, weaver
..........Colin Street intersects
 47. McCoy, James, labourer
 49. Kane, Carlisle, spinner
 51. Chapman, Thomas, labourer
 53. Preston, Margaret
 55. Bagley, Charles, labourer
 57. Bracken, Mary
                             __________

2, 4. McConville, J. (side door)
   6. Donaghy, F. H., labourer
   8. McAvoy, H.
 10. Boyle, Edward, labourer
 12. McLaughlin, J., brick layer
..........Lemon Street intersects
 14. Vacant
 16. McAnally, Mary
 18. McGuigan, Fras., heckler
 20. McCann, Ann, house keeper
 22. Davitt, John, labourer
 24. Mallagh, Thomas, labourer
 26. Carroll, Joseph, barber
 28. McEvoy, Michael, mill worker
 30. McGrath, Bessie
 32. Kelly, Margaret
 34. Anderson, Eliza
 36. Donnolly, John
..........Peel Street intersects
 38. McParland, T., brick layer
..........Colin Street intersects
 40. Lynch, Edward, flax dresser
 42. Shannon, William, tailor
 44. Reiordin, Michael, upholsterer
 46. Kane, Thomas, flax rougher
 48. McGlone, John, flax dresser
 50. Doherty, John, labourer
 52. Begley, Charles, labourer

Mary's Market
off Townsend Street

21, 23. Peel, Jas., boot maker

Mary's Place
Wylie Street to Hutchinson Street

 a number of small houses

Maryville Avenue
off Lisburn Road

 1a. Maxwell, Miss, linen draper
   1. Ferguson, J., hair dresser
   3. Campbell, Mrs.
   5. Kilpatrick, R., joiner
   7. Spence, Wm., packer
   9. Ferris, Mrs.
 11. Bratton, Thomas, printer
 13. Phillips, James, joiner
 15. Bell, R., labourer
 17. Kempson, W., gardener
 19. Vacant
 21. Anderson, H., brass finisher
 23. Roberts, Wm., boiler maker
 25. Gould, T. G., card cutter
 27. Norwood, J., carpenter
 29. Bell, John, mechanic
 31. Brown, D., gardener
 33. Scott, Wm., coachman
 35. Rea, D., labourer
 37. McClure, Wm. J., fitter
 39. Canning, Mrs.
                             __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Curlett, Miss
   4. Mason, Mrs.
       Reid Memorial Hall
..........Hugh Street intersects
   6. Vacant
   8. Pritchard, Thos., shipwright
 10. McCann, T., labourer
 12. McMullan, Joseph, groom
 14. McIntyre, Joseph, labourer
...........Mayfield Street intersects

Maryville Park
off Lisburn Road

                              [right hand side]
                                  Orananna
   1. McDonald, Miss
   3. Campbell, Samuel, traveller
                              Kew Gardens
   5. Cochrane, Mrs.
   7. McIlroy, Geo., commercial traveller
                                Cloneen
   9. Ross, W. J., traveller
       Vacant ground
                                Parkhurst
 13. Beggs, J. R., insurance official
                                  Ashurst
 15. Scott, Wm., manager
                                  Ashville
 17. Hamilton, James
                                  Glenvar
 19. Thompson, Samuel, assistant superintendent G.P.O.
                                 Lynwood
 21. Murdock, Alex., shipping agent
                                 Monaville
 23. Bulla, Charles, traveller
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                             Maryville House
   2. Riddell, Henry, heddle & reed manufacturer
                                   Syringa
   4. Morrow, Mrs.
                                Bencoolen
   6. Kirker, S. K., assistant surveyor Board of Works
                                Homesleigh
   8. Carmichael, Miss
                                  Gretna
 10. Gamble, Baptist, manager G.N.R. Goods Dept.
                             Montana Vista
 12. Walker, John, draper
                                Eastwood
 14. Cairns, John C.
                                Aberfoyle
 16. Beck, H. M., produce broker
                                Cherryvale
 18. Ross, Samuel, merchant

Maryville Street
Ormeau Avenue to Donegall Pass

                            [right hand side]
       Berrington, H., & Co. (Entrance for workers)
.........Bankmore Street intersects
 1a. Side door
   1. Hanna, Jas., printer
   3. McWilliams, Miss L.
   5. Fearon, G., linen lapper
   7. McFerran, Miss J.
   9. Mackey, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Faulkner, Jas., storeman
 13. McDonnell, Thos., plumber
 15. Furphy, Margaret
 17. Medley, Chas. J., motorman
 19. McWaugh, Mrs. Margaret
 21. Anstey, Edwd., labourer
 23. Hart, Francis, labourer
 25. Scott, Hugh, weaver
 27. Loughlin, T. J., glass beveller
 29. Madders, A., carpenter
 31. Nesbitt, Miss Margaret
 33. White, Mrs. Annie
 35. Furphy, B. B., linen lapper
 37. McKay, S., bread server
 39. Porterfield, John, jeweller
 41. Brown, D., engine driver
 43. Allen, Wm., joiner
 45. McGrath, Richd., brass finisher
 47. McWilliams, James, fitter
 49. Thompson, R. James, clerk
 51. Robinson, W., joiner
 53. Benyon, Alfred, printer
 55. Mackwood, Robert, cutter
 57. Charley, Mrs. E.
 59. Hamilton, James, bottler
 61. Best, John, labourer
 63. Burgoyne, James, plumber
 65. Faloon, James, grocer
 67. Irwin, Robert, painter
 69. Ross, Andrew, engine driver
 71. Murphy, Mary
 73. McKendry, J., linen lapper
 75. McAnoy, John, linen lapper
..........Salisbury Street intersects
 77. Campbell, Henry, boot maker
 79. Gillespie, Frank, tram conductor
 81. Innes, Mrs. Agnes
 83. Patterson, J., engine driver
 85. Brown, Jas., foreman
 87. Bush, Ben., marine fireman
 83. Higgins, Jas., porter (89)
 91. Mundell, H., grocer
..........Hartington Street intersects
 93. Bailie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 95. Gibson, Saml., joiner
 97. Wilson, John, linen lapper
 99. Anderson, Jas.
101. Stewart, Mrs. Elizabeth
103. Barr, Mrs. Margaret
105. Side door
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Lowe, J., draper
   4. Hogg, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. McKnight, Wm. R., traveller
   8. Crockard, J., coppersmith
 10. Brady, F., smith
 12. Patton, Robert, traveller
 14. Mullen, David
 16. Dobbin, S., linen lapper
 18. Ingram, Mrs. Maria
 20. McAleese, Margaret
 22. Nelson, Georgina
 24. Brown, Mrs. Margaret
 26. Thompson, Mrs. F.
 28. Andrews, D., grocer's assistant
 30. Hall, Mrs. Ann Jane
 32. Brown, J., motorman
 34. Martin, Mrs. Martha
 36. Webb, Mrs. Elizabeth
 38. Wright, Wm., foreman
 40. McGarry, Charles, grocer
 42. Haslett, J., bread server
 44. Garrett, Wm., bread server
 46. Wright, Mrs. Rachel
 48. Dunwoody, H., bread server
 50. Blaney, Catherine
 52. Gilbert, Robert, blacksmith
 54. Holmes, Robert, barman
 56. Anderson, Isaac, baker
 58. Bocking, Mrs. Susan
 60. Gillis, Wm., tenter
 62. Knowles, Miss Mary
 64. Linden, John, storeman
 66. Bailie, Wm., labourer
 68. Reid, Margaret
 70. McLean, Wm., engineer
 72. McKenna, James, chemist
 74. Crymble, Mrs. Jane
 76. McCreight, Wm., van man
 78. Chambers, Mrs. Anna
 80. McConnell, William
 82. Cairns, Annie
 84. Portland, Mrs. Jane
 86. Nelson, John, packer
 88. Dempster, Mrs. Marion
 90. Murray, John, shop assistant
 92. Thompson, H., linen lapper
 94. Whisker, Wm., barman
 96. Stringer, T., stereotyper
 98. Grant, Jas., engineer
100. Little, Mrs.
102. Vacant
104. Ferguson, Mrs. Sarah
106. Howett, Mrs. R.
108. Robinson, W. J., brass finisher
110. Walker, Miss Sarah
112. Thompson, Mrs. Jane
114. Savage, Mary Jane
116. Bell, F. W., compositor
118. Long, W. M., moulder
120. Kinney, Miss Sarah
122. Stewart, Mrs. Sarah
124. Lowe, J., reed finisher
126. Little, Miss, laundry
128. Fanning, Mrs. Jane

Mashona Street
off Castlereagh Road

 11. McMaster, William, tailor
 13. Adair, John, joiner
 15. Monaghan, Arthur, joiner
 17. Graham, James, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. McCracken, Hugh, labourer
 23. McGowan, Thomas, tramway employee
 25. Elliott, Saml., sawyer
 27. Dowling, Alex., mechanic
 29. Brown, R. G., engine driver
 31. Millar, William, carter
 33. Mercer, Mary
 35. Craig, James, labourer
 37. Magennis, Wm., heckler
 39. Manderson, Wm., labourer
 41. McGahey, Henry, plumber
 43. Warden, Wm., gardener
                             __________

   2. Murray, Miss
   4. Millar, Wm., labourer
   6. McLaughlin, P., labourer
   8. McKenna, Wm., fireman
 10. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 12. O'Flynn, Robt., labourer
 14. Johnstone, A., flax dresser
 16. Mullan, Annie
 18. Dickson, James, labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Prenter, Saml., labourer
 24. McCausland, Thomas
 26. Law, James, moulder
 28. Hughes, Jos., labourer
 30. Greer, Fred., carpenter
 32. Lyons, John, labourer
 34. Roy, Robert, printer
 36. Johnston, John, engineer
 38. Geary, David, plasterer
 40. Young, Samuel, labourer
 42. McBride, W. J., labourer
 44. Rainey, Edward, labourer
 46. Grimshaw, John, labourer
 48. McKee, John, labourer
 50. Allen, Thomas

Massereene Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   3. McMulllen, Mary
   5. Short, Mary
   7. Davey, Patrick, carter
   9. Burns, Jas., pork cutter
 11. Madden, Richard, National Telephone Co.
 13. Duggan, Mary
 15. Graham, Jas., labourer
 17. Morrison, Margaret
 19. Madden, B., labourer
 21. Morrison, Jas., tailor
 23. McQuaid, Bernard, slater
 25. Murphy, John, moulder
 27. McCann, Chas., labourer
 29. Clarke, B., labourer
 31. Johnston, Fras., labourer
 33. Donnelly, John, labourer
 35. McCloskey, Jas., labourer
 37. O'Hanlon, Bridget
 39. Burns, B., labourer
 41. Henry, John, bottler
 43. McLeish, Henry, butcher
 45. McLaughlin, Jno., pork cuter
 47. McShane, Jas., labourer
 49. Lennon, Edw., labourer
 51. Maginty, Edw., labourer
 53. Giffin, Alex., labourer
 55. Smyth, Ellen
 57. Maginty, Felix, oiler
59, 61. Kennedy, H., coal dealer
                               __________

   4. Hughes, Jas. P., labourer
   6. Duff, Bernard, labourer
   8. McGurk, Daniel, carter
 10. Bell, Robert, labourer
 12. McGarry, P., rougher
 14. Kelly, John, painter
 16. Henderson, Catherine
 18. O'Hanlon, Mary
 20. McCann, Teresa
 22. Doran, James, labourer
24 to 28. Vacant
 30. Connolly, John, labourer
 32. Chamber, Patrick, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Maguire, Chas., labourer
 38. McDade, Thomas, labourer
 40. Brady, John, carter
 42. Fitzsimmons, Jas., labourer
 44. Smith, Alex., fitter
 46. Corrigan, J., labourer
 48. Watson, Wm., coachman
 50. King, Mary, spinner
 52. Burns, James, labourer
 54. Hagans, Jas., labourer
56 to 60. McGlone, P., grocer

Matchett Street
Snugville Street to Tennent Street

   1. McConnell, J., waiter
   3. Gaskin, F., tenter
   5. Hill, Robert
   7. McConnell, Thomas, tailor
   9. Hunter, Mary
 11. Devitt, Joseph, fitter
 13. Beckett, Robt., labourer
..........Jersey Street intersects
 15. Kilpatrick, R. J., boiler maker
 17. Barrett, John, labourer
 19. McMurray, William, labourer
 21. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 23. Heaney, Saml., brass finisher
 25. Mark, Joseph, machinist
..........Silvio Street intersects
..........Wimbledon Street intersects
                           Shandon Terrace
 29. Copeland, John, car owner
 31. Murray, James
 33. Larkin, John, carter
 35. O'Hara, W. J., baker
 37. Pinkerton, Margaret
 39. Elwood, Elizabeth
...........Bisley Street intersects
 41. Arnold, Thomas, labourer
 43. Mayne, Samuel, fitter
 45. Palmer, T., painter
 47. Martin, Jane
 49. Larkin, Eliza Jane
 51. Young, Susan
...........Winchester Street intersects
 53. Mairs, Maggie, grocer
 55. Tinsley, Thos., labourer
 57. Nesbitt, Margaret
 59. Armour, Eliza Jane
 61. Walker, William, labourer
 63. Spratt, H., flax rougher
..........Ulverston Street intersects
 65. McAllister, Wm. J., labourer
 67. McCutcheon, J., carpenter
 69. Gilmore, John, grocer
...........Coniston Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Spence, W. J., carpenter
   4. Reid, Wm., painter
   6. Mills, Mary
   8. Austin, Robert, labourer
 10. Ritchie, John, boot maker
 12. Sterling, William, mechanic
 14. Armstrong, Joseph, labourer
 16. Duff, Jane
 18. Brown, Joseph, machine man
 20. Rice, William, rope spinner
 22. McCracken, Lizzie
 24. Keys, John, labourer
 26. Robinson, Jos., tenter
 28. Brown, William, fitter
 30. Allister, Johanna
 32. Donald, James, flax dresser
 34. Duncan, William, packer
 36. Hendron, James, foreman
 38. Kilpatrick, James, labourer
 40. McCarrol, Andrew, fowl dealer
 42. Weir, Mrs.
..........Silvio Street intersects
44, 46. Mullin, T. A., spirit grocer (side door)
 48. Lavery, Rebecca
 50. Longwill, Sarah
 52. Cardwell, William, labourer
 54. McAlister, Alex., platers' helper
 56. Hamilton, M., brush maker
 58. Campbell, George, fitter
 60. Caruth, Williams, labourer
 62. Heatley, P., plate moulder
 64. Irvine, Martha
66, 68. Vacant
 70. Sinclair, David, labourer
 72. Wylie, Thomas, tailor
 74. Vacant
 76. Campbell, Elizabeth
 78. Talbot, Eliza
 80. Hanna, Matthew, labourer
 82. Dodds, Sarah
 84. Maxwell, Thos., provision merchant
 86. Partridge, Wm., linen lapper
 88. Perry, Robt., sawyer
 90. Harkness, John, labourer
 92. Harvey, W. J., labourer
.........Carnan Street intersects
94, 96. O'Brien, Joseph P., spirit merchant
 98. Brodie, G., carpenter
100. Crothers, Hannah
102. Duncan, C., gardener
..........Emerson Street intersects
        John White Memorial National School - J. S. Wylie, principal

Matilda Street
Donegall Road to Egmont Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Stanfield, Mary Jane
   3. Maxwell, Mrs. Mary Ann
   5. Quinn, David, fireman
   7. Steenson, Richd., labourer
   9. Rea, Mrs. Mary Ann
 11. Allen, Mrs.
 13. Lyons, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. McWha, Lizzie
 17. Stabling yard
 19. Crossley, John, labourer
 21. Brown, H., labourer
 23. Smith, G., labourer
 25. Cochrane, Robt., labourer
 27. Brown, H., brick layer
 29. Bratten, Mary Jane
 31. Vacant
       Blythe Street School playground
 39. Chapman
 41. Thompson, Alex., carter
 43. Walsh, Ed., machine man
 45. Vacant
 47. Kelly, James, labourer
 49. Foster, J., labourer
 51. Adams, E., dealer
53 to 79. Lodging house for men, in connection with the People's Palace - T. Irwin, superintendent
 85. Corbett, Mitchell, labourer
 87. McConkey, John, labourer
 89. Baxter, James, labourer
 91. Spence, Mary Jane
 93. Calvert, S. J., labourer
 95. Shanks, Thomas, labourer
 97. Glover, Wm., labourer
 99. McIlroy, F., dealer
101, 103. Vacant
105. Robinson, Robert, labourer
107. Burns, Mrs. Jane
109. Johnston, Mrs.
111. Brush, Wm., labourer
113. Wylie, Mrs.
115. Fulton, John, labourer
117. Vacant
119. Neill, S., labourer
121, 123. Vacant
125. Connor, E., yarn bundler
127. Black, Wm., labourer
129. Vacant
131. Brown, J., labourer
133. Davison, Annie
135. Fulton, Annie
137, 139. Finnegan, spirit grocer
...........Felt Street intersects
141. Barrett, Mrs. Susan
143. Scott, Mary, house holder
145. Robinson, J., labourer
147. Cochrane, J., labourer
149. Vacant
151. Johnston, James, labourer
153. Samson, Sarah
155 to 159. Vacant
161. Doak, John, steward
163. Cussick, Johnston, labourer
165. Neill, James, labourer
167. Little, James, labourer
169. Dempster, brick layer
171. Wallace, James, labourer
173. Harbinson, J., machine man
175. Fletcher, J., linen finisher
177. Foster, John, labourer
179. Power, S., brick layer
181. McCrory, R. H., labourer
183. Kirkham, Geo., lamp lighter
185. Carlile, R., labourer
187. Reid, Wm., yarn bundler
189. Bryans, Wm., plasterer
193. Swan, S., labourer
195. Ferguson, Mrs. Mary
197. Vacant
199. Stewart, D. T., grocer
201. Peel, Thomas, labourer
203. McCormick, D., labourer
205. Vacant
207. Kirkpatrick, J., fireman
209. Smylie, Mrs.
211. Dougan, Hill, labourer
213. Leckey, Robt., cart maker
215. Locke, Thomas, carter
217. Vacant
219. Wilson, Jas., labourer
221. Johnston, W. H., porter
223. Smiley, H., sawyer
225. Vacant
227. Maxwell, W. J., flax rougher
229. Dawson, R., flax dresser
231. Hall, James, labourer
233. Brennan, Jas., labourer
235. McKee, Margaret
237. Bell, Mrs.
239. Meaney, Mrs. Mary
241. Mulholland, Margaret
243. Harbinson, Sarah
245. Tipping, Mary
247. Wilson, J., dealer
249. Campbell, John, labourer
251. Kelly, Robt., labourer
253. Ruddick, Wm., labourer
255. Hyndman, furness man (furnace)
257. Hastings, W., labourer
259. Morrow, Mrs. Lizzie
261. Harbinson, J., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Elliott, S., labourer
   6. Leech, John, labourer
   8. Hammond, W., coach painter
 10. Church, John, van driver
 12. Moore, Edward, carrier
 14. McDonald, Saml., brass finisher
 16. Neill, Wm., rougher
 18. Moreland, F., labourer
 20. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 22. Roberts, Mrs.
 24. Morrow, William, labourer
 26. Devine, John, labourer
 28. Smith, Mrs. Mary
 30. Moore, Thomas, labourer
 32. Burgess, H., labourer
 34. Cochrane, Wm. J., labourer
 36. Lillie, M. J., washer woman
 38. Boyd, S., labourer
 40. McCausland, A., labourer
 42. Matilda Street Mission Hall
 44. Ewing, S. John, labourer
 46. Pearson, Mrs.
 48. Payne, Phillip, plumber
       Matilda Street Model Lodging house - T. Irwin, superintendent
..........Tierney Street intersects
 88. Vacant
 90. Ligget, Annie
 92. McCurdy, Wm., labourer
 94. McMurray, Wm., labourer
 96. McKenzie, Mrs.
 98. Hutcheson, B., labourer
100. McCartney, Thos., labourer
102. Murphy, John, labourer
104. Moore, Henry, labourer
106. McCann, William, labourer
108. Rooney, John, labourer
110. Hill, H., labourer
112. Crosby, Robert, labourer
114. Vacant
116. Bowers, Mrs. Mary Jane
118. Crossley, E., labourer
120. Redfern, J., labourer
122. Robinson, T., brick layer
124. Dornan, J., labourer
126. McDonald, Ellen
128. Garvey, R. H., labourer
130. McDonald, Susan
132. McFarland, Saml., labourer
134. Dalton, Charles, labourer
136. Moreland, Thos., labourer
138. Halliday, Wm., rougher
............Felt Street intersects
140. Boyd, John, labourer
142. Martin, Wm., rougher
144. Steel, James, labourer
146, 148. Vacant
150. Darragh, James, labourer
152. Robinson, R., labourer
154. Howard, A., labourer
156. Vacant
158. McKee, Mrs.
160. Tennant, Walter, coachman
162. Best, Mrs.
164. Nelson, Jas., labourer
...........Oswald Street intersects
192. Culbert, John, labourer
194. Johnston, John, labourer
196. Carbery, James, labourer
198. Cullen, A., labourer
200. McClatchey, John, labourer
202. McCussick, A., labourer
204. Kyle, G., labourer
206. Neill, Jas., labourer
208. Skates, Archibald, labourer
210 to 218. Vacant
..........Mabel Street intersects
220. Devlin, Jos., labourer
222. McConvery, R., labourer
224. Black, Mrs. Jane
226. Bratten, Lizzie
228. Greer, James, rougher
230. Towman, R., labourer
232. Wilson, E., labourer
234. Diamond, George, labourer
236. Moffett, T., labourer
238. Ringland, F., labourer
240. Larmour, R., wire polisher
............Egmont Street intersects

Matlock Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlon Street

   1. McKnight, David, labourer
   3. Frazer, Elizabeth
   5. Hamilton, Joseph, labourer
   7. Scott, John, fireman
   9. McKnight, David, baker
 11. Purdy, Richard, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. English, Samuel, van man
 17. Vacant
 19. Robinson, Saml., van man
 21. Cherry, William, labourer
 23. Blair, Thomas, tailor
 25. Smith, Robert, heckler
 27. Vacant
 29. Kirk, Josephine, smoother
 31. Murtagh, Arthur, carter
 33. Robinson, Annie
 35. Dick, Robert, labourer
                             __________

   2. Elliott, John, moulder
   4. Douglas, John, fitter
   6. McComish, Mary, winder
   8. Cook, Thomas, painter
 10. Evans, Mary E., spinner
 12. Bolton, William, labourer
 14. Crawford, Robert, carter
 16. Lemont, John
 18. Miller, Mary Jane
 20. McCullough, James, carter
 22. Ross, Laurence, holderup
 24. Aithinson, Mrs.
 26. Muldoon, Henry, fireman
 28. Vacant
 30. Johnstone, Alex., labourer
 32. Gardiner, Mrs.
 34. Murphy, Mrs. Lizzie
 36. Mackey, Thomas, labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. Gorman, J., slater
 42. McMullan, R., labourer

Matmouth Street
off Springfield Road

no houses yet built

Maurice Street
off Springfield Road

   1. McCartan, Sarah, publican - side door
   3. Crosby, James, fitter
   5. Vacant
   7. Bates, Lena, weaver
                               __________

       Side door
   2. Glass, James, cotton spinner
   4. McBride, Teresa, stitcher
   6. Totten, Henry, labourer

Mawhinney's Court
off Melbourne Street

a number of small houses

Maxwell Street
off Sandy Row

   2. Beaton, James, foreman
4, 6. Newell & Sons, furniture removers
   8. Miller, Son & Torrance Ltd., collar, cuff & shirt manufacturers
   8. The Linenhall Shirt & Collar Co.
   9. The Antrim Manufacturing Co.

May Street
Donegall Square South to Oxford Street

                             [right hand side]
                              Clarence Place
   1. Matier, Henry, & Co. Ltd., linen and linen handkerchief manufacturers
   3. Mercer, Hugh, & Sons, linen and cotton yarns and cloth merchants and agents
   3. Cornwall, John, manufacturers' agent
   5. Jeffers, F. W., & Co., linen merchants
   "   Hibernian Bible Society
   "   Corrigan, Charles, auditor & accountant
   7. Education Reform Association - James B. Macrory, secretary
   "   Hanna, Robert, rent agent
   9. Belfast School of Art Needle Work, Miss Brook, superintendent
9, 11. Vacant
..........Alfred Street intersects
                             Clarendon Place
       May Street Presbyterian Church - Pastor, Rev. W. J. McCaughan; Kennedy, Mr., church officer; res., 18 Upper Frank Street
 25. Western Fur Co., W. Long
 27. Vacant
 29. Working Boys' Home; Matron, Mrs. Templeton
 31. Ward & Partners, stained glass artists and lead light manufacturers
                            Second Floor
       Ulster Arts Club
 33. Harrison & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
...........Joy Street intersects
 37. Davis, Mrs. Mary Ann
       Macoun, Mrs., servants' registry office
 39. O'Neill, John, boot maker
41, 45. Lavery, Thos., publican
 47. Osborne, T. Edens, workshops and stores
49 to 55. Wilson & Strain, stabling; Nelson, John, caretaker
57, 59. Warden & Stewart, grain, hay and potato merchants
 61. Dunlop & Ross, hospital for sick horses
63, 65. Craig, James, grain and slummage merchant
67, 69. Warden & Stewart, grain & hay merchants; telegraph address, "Potato"; Telephone No., 1138. Private residences, Wm. Ross Warden, Cultra; Samuel Stewart, 389 Lisburn Road
 71. Gilpin, W. J., & Co., linen manufacturers
73, 75. McLean, J., vet. surgeon
 77. Gilpin & Co., hem stitchers and finishers
..........Seymour Street intersects
 79. Winter, J. Edgar, wood & stone carver & monumental works
81, 83. Wilson & Strain Ltd., bakery & flour store
..........Cromac Street intersects
 95. Maguire, William, publican (Farmer's Inn)
 97. Phillips, M., dress maker
 99. Sullivan, Joseph, dining rooms
101, 103. Conlon, Arthur, linen merchant
105. Lavery, Hugh, publican (Plough Bar)
.........Market Street intersects
107. Laverty & Co., publicans (Tennant-Right House)
109. Black, Mrs. Eliza
111. Magowan, W., potato merchant
113. Flewitt, R., & Co., fruit merchants (branch shop)
115. Meharg, Hugh, publican
117. Lavery, Thos., publican
..........Verner Street intersects
                    ST. GEORGE'S MARKET
       Flesh Meat Market
       Butter, Egg, Fowl and Fruit Markets
..........Oxford Street intersects
                              __________

                              Clarence Place
                              [left hand side]
                          Clarence Place Hall
       Side door
   4. Protestant Orphan Society for Counties of Antrim and Down - Sec., F. J. Kennedy; treas., H. J. Johns, J.P., Belfast Bank
   6. Diocesan Council & Synod of Down and Connor and Dromore - President, the Right Rev. the Lord Bishop of Down and Connor and Dromore; res., Culloden, Craigavad, Hon. Secretaries - Ven. John Bristow, M.A.; Rev. Canon Kernan, B.D.; Edwin Hughes, Jonathan J. Pim, Secretary - Rev. C. W. Frizell, M.A.; assistant sec., P. B. Moore.
   6. Down and Connor and Dromore Church Education Society - Hon. Secretaries - Rev. Canon Pounden, B.A., and Rev. Joseph A. Stewart, A.M., Hon. Treasurer - Rev. Joseph A. Stewart; Secretary P. B. Moore.
   "   Marriage License Office & Diocesan Registry of the United Diocese of Down & Connor & Dromore. Diocesan Registrar and Licensing Officer for the District of Belfast and Diocese-at-Large - Rev. C. W. Frizell, M.A.
   "   Diocesan Rooms & Clerical Library
   "   King, Henry, caretaker
..........Arthur Street intersects
   2. Church of Ireland Young Men's Society - Memorial Hall - City of Belfast Gymnasium - Instructor, G. H. Croft. W. Storey, B.A., general secretary
   "   Belfast Philharmonic Society - Assistant secretary, E. J. Dowdall.
   "   Forster Green Hospital for Consumption and Chest Diseases - A. A. Shaw, secretary
   "   Dowdall, E. J., & Shaw, accountants and auditors
                               Third Floor
   "   Kay, M. W., & Co., fancy linen and handkerchief manufacturers
   4. Stokesberry, S., butcher
   6. Lindsay, James & Co. (temporary)
   8. Stevenson & Co., linen manufacturers. Tel. address "Steadfast" Telephone 1163
10, 12. Vacant
...........Montgomery Street intersects
14 to 18. Dunlop & Ross, Veterinary Surgeons. Tel. address, "Ross, V.S., Belfast" Telephone 755. W. Freeman, caretaker
20, 22. Dougal, A., & Son, carriers, furniture removers, and store keepers
24 to 28. Vacant
 30. Moore, Robert K., produce merchant
 32. The Ulster Curing Co. Ltd., bacon curers
..........Seymour Street intersects
 34. Govern, Jas., cattle dealer
 36. Burns, Andrew, contractor
 38. Coulter, Mrs. Jane
 40. Gallagher, Samuel, blacksmith
 42. McCartney, J. & Co., motor & carriage builders
 44. Pratt & Montgomery, stores
..........Great Edward Street intersects
..........Cromac Street intersects
 46. Bingham, R., miller
 48. McLaughlin Bros., farm produce merchants and exporters; telegraphic address, "Paradox" telephone No. 131
       COUNTY BOROUGH GRAIN MARKET
       COUNTY BOROUGH POTATO MARKET
       COUNTY BOROUGH VARIETY MARKET
       Corporation Public Lavatories
..........Oxford Street intersects

May Street Little
Cromac Street to Alfred Street

   1. Side door
   3. Stores
..........Seymour Street intersects
   7. Carey, Patrick, tailor
   9. Dickie, Jas., rivetter
 11. Kelly, M., tailor
 13. Byrne, Mrs. Rebecca
 15. McKenna, Thos., tailor
17, 19. Yard
 21. Megarry, Martha
 23. King, Patk., van driver
 25. Wright, T., coach trimmer
 27. Hennety, Mrs. Catherine
 29. McCaughan, Jas., tailor
 31. Hatton, Mrs., Elizabeth
..........Joy Street intersects
 33. Vacant
 35. Ferris, Bernard, timber merchant
 37. Larkin, John, labourer
 39. Stitt, J., tailor
 41. McKinley, Wm. John, labourer
 43. Session-room of May Street Presbyterian Church and back entrance to school-room
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Thompson, D., labourer
   6. Connor, Henry, printer
   8. Hanna, Robt., carter
 10. Stores
10a. Dogherty, Jas., labourer
10b. Vacant
10c. Vacant
 12. McCartney, Elizabeth
 14. Peake, John, coach painter
 16. Collins, W., engineer
 18. Vacant
 20. O'Neill, Robert, carrier
 22. Johnston, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Murphy, Mrs. Rose
 26. McSherry, Mary
..........Catherine Street North intersects
 28. Callaghan, Rose Ann
 30. McMahon, James, carter
 32. McErlane, M., builder
 34. Hughes, Mrs., grocer
 36. McCusker, Mrs. Ellen
..........Joy Street intersects
38, 40. Vacant
 42. Barry, Mrs. Catherine
..........Rathbone Street intersects
 44. Vacant

Mayfair Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Henry, Daniel, coalman
   3. Carmichael, Wm., machinist
   5. Moans, Patk., labourer
   7. Smith, James, labourer
   9. Gilmore, Henry, labourer
 11. Carroll, Christopher, brick layer
 13. McWade, Elizabeth
 15. McDowell, Arthur, linen lapper
 17. Hudson, Henry, pensioner
 19. Cust, John, butcher
 21. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 23. Lynas, Wm., car driver
 25. Rainey, Samuel, driller
 27. Morrison, Hannah
 29. Harrison, Arthur, shoe maker
 31. Boal, David, van driver
 33. Vacant
 35. Brown, Henry, carpenter
 37. McCabe, Rose
39 to 43. Vacant
 45. Law, James, brick layer
 47. Vacant
 49. Mulholland, B., flax dresser
 51. Mackin, Elizabeth
 53. McGill, Patk., coal dealer
                              __________

   2. Passingham, Henry, telephone attendant
   4. Dempsey, Patk., draper
6 to 16. Vacant
 18. Geron, Thos., labourer
 20. McNally, Kate
 22. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 24. Scanlon, Robert, labourer
 26. Etons, Robert, labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Morrow, Joseph, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. McDonald, Mary
 36. Vacant
 38. Stead, Edwd., flax rougher
 40. Morrow, Ellen
 42. Brady, Ann
 44. Vacant
 46. Doherty, Danl., flax dresser
 48. McDonald, Robert, labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Clark, Mary
 54. Mourney, Mrs.
 56. Murray, John, labourer

Mayfield Street
Maryville Avenue to Charleville Avenue

   1. Quinn, G., labourer
   3. Quinn, George, gardener
   5. Hunter, Mrs.
   7. Lennie, James, gardener
   9. Vacant
 11. Walker, Wm., boot maker
 13. Sayers, Mrs.
 15. McKenzie, A., dyer
 17. Staveley, Wm., labourer
 19. McKeavney, J., card cutter
 21. Hynes, Jane
 23. Butler, W. G., gardener
 25. Blakely, A., labourer
 27. McCapin, Mary Jane
 29. Taverner, Mrs.
 31. Irvine, James, labourer
                               __________

2 to 16. Vacant
 18. Douglas, A., gardener
 20. Johnson, J., painter
 22. Dalzell, A., labourer
 24. Baxter, S., labourer
 26. Sterling, Miss
 28. Sinclair, H., boot maker
30, 32. Vacant

Mayflower Street
off Beersbridge Road

   2. Scott, Matthew, joiner
   4. McCaskey, John, store keeper
   6. Wilson, Wm., labourer
   8. Murphy, John, labourer
 10. Rogan, Chas., flax dresser
 12. Casement, Wm., labourer
 14. Bain, Wm., boiler maker
 16. Clarke, Joseph, labourer
 18. Fitzgerald, Jas., shoe maker
 20. Bailie, Wm. J., labourer
 22. Scott, Alex., labourer
 24. Mills, James, labourer
 26. Hunter, Robt., labourer
 28. Seeds, Francis, carter
 30. McKinney, John, french polisher
 32. Vacant
 34. Fisher, Mary
 36. McCracken, S., smiths' helper
 38. Hutchinson, James, driller
 40. McBride, Wm., time keeper
 42. Patterson, Alex., labourer
 44. Redpath, Wm., hackler
 46. Jamison, Thomas, labourer
 48. Magill, Jas., machine man
 50. Irvine, William, fitter
 52. Ranson, Mrs.
 54. Morrison, Robt., engine driver
 56. Connolly, Wm., carter
 58. Whiteside, Barclay, labourer
 60. McNeill, Hill, mason
 62. Stewart, Wm. J., labourer
 64. McKenna, Edw., spirit grocer

Maymount Street
Radnor Street to Cherryville Street

   1. Bell, Arthur, labourer
   3. McCullagh, Jas., hair dresser
   5. Millie, William, fitter
   7. McClure, Richd., salesman
   9. Thompson, W. R., joiner
 11. Graham, James, clerk
 13. Marks, Robt., iron turner
 15. Alcorn, Robert J., tram conductor
 17. Robinson, Ellen
 19. Eccles, Thos., gas fitter
 21. Young, John, painter
 23. Stevenson, Fras., labourer
 25. Bates, John, boiler maker
 27. Lawson, J., labourer
 29. Lightbody, Jas., labourer
 31. Wilkinson, Kennedy, labourer
 33. Patton, Samuel, painter
 35. Wilson, Mrs.
 37. Hunter, David, clerk
 39. Crothers, Mary
 41. Mulholland, Alex., rent collector
 43. Reid, Maria
                               __________

   2. McCann, Thomas, joiner
   4. Wilson, Thos., cabinet maker
   6. McIlveen, John, painter
   8. McBride, Thomas, fitter
 10. McCleery, Agnes
 12. Todd, Wm., joiner
 14. Shaw, James, mechanic
 16. Smith, Wm. J., plumber
 18. Cochrane, Agnes
 20. Trotter, Mrs.
 22. Vacant
 24. Lamont, David, packer
 26. McCormick, John, painter
 28. Elliott, Robt., labourer
 30. Chambers, J. A., bookkeeper
 32. Bingham, S., horse dealer
 34. Vacant
 36. Nelson, William, labourer
 38. Downie, Patk. J., clerk
 40. Vacant
 42. Moffett, W., iron turner

Mayne Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Short, Silas, labourer
   3. Bourke, Joseph, brush maker
   5. Dolaghan, Thomas, labourer
   7. Pentland, Jane
   9. Dolaghan, John, labourer
 11. Johnstone, Annie
 13. Coulter, Mrs.
 15. Fittis, John, tenter
 17. McMeechan, Daniel, labourer
 19. Irvine, Thos., labourer
 21. Cully, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Herd, Hugh, van driver
   4. Boden, David, labourer
   6. Crothers, Saml., van driver
...........Gay Street intersects
   8. Graham, Charlotte
 10. Bailie, Mrs.
 12. Martin, Miss
 14. Crothers, John, labourer
 16. Vacant

Mayo Street
Shankill Road to Springfield Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Cairns, John, labourer
   3. Robinson, W., iron merchant
   5. Robinson, Samuel, iron merchant
   7. McIlroy, W. J., painter
   9. Vacant
 11. Farrell, Wm., labourer
 13. Smyth, Jas., labourer
 15. Lavery, Lucinda
 17. Morrison, Isabella
 19. Lavery, Thos., plater
 21. Holmes, J., hodsman
 23. Rodgers, A., labourer
 25. Edens, W. J., labourer
 27. Cinnamond, Jas., labourer
 29. Williamson, Mrs. Agnes
31, 33. Rosbottom, S., dairyman
 35. Kernaghan, Thomas, labourer
 37. Mackey, William, labourer
 39. Lavery, Frank, labourer
 41. Forsythe, Adam, labourer
 43. Bell, William
 45. Wallace, John, labourer
 47. Gray, Robt., rivetter
 49. McCann, J., ticket writer
 51. Weir, W. J., labourer
 53. Grainger, Wm., labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Mawhinney, W. J., pattern maker
 59. Vacant
 61. Gray, Robert, labourer
 63. Smith, Thos., traveller
 65. McCarron, Mary
 79. Kennedy, William, yarn dresser
 81. Cooke, Thos., shoe maker
 83. Lockyer, Alice Jane
 85. Lane, Margaret, weaver
 87. White, Joshua, labourer
 89. Weatherall, J., shoe maker
 91. Wilson, James, labourer
 93. Steenson, Saml., carter
 95. Johnston, Robert, fireman
 97. Lynas, William, flax dresser
 99. Club rooms
101. McCormack, David, labourer
103. Woods, Miss, confectioner
105. Peters, Maggie J., reeler
107. Smith, David, labourer
109. Crothers, James, joiner
111. Hollinger, T., bundler
113. Taylor, John, moulder
115. Higgins, James, watchman
        Mayo Street National Schools - Hugh Henry Boyd Endowment Schools - Joseph Jameson and Rebecca Clarke, principals
119. Young, Thos., gardener
121. Bigger, Robert, carrier
123. Chambers, Jas. A., labourer
125. McRoberts, James, labourer
127. Pigget, George, fitter
129. Carroll, Robert, moulder
131. McConnell, Mary
133. Gorman, W. T., hackle maker
135. Elliott, Julia, weaver
137. Bones, Daniel, labourer
139. Redpath, John, labourer
141. Hooks, Thomas, baker
143. Lowe, Joseph, brush maker
145. Scott, G., hackle setter
147. Murphy, Wm., foreman
149. Lindsay, Elizabeth Jane
151. Apsley, George, labourer
153. McCartney, Fannie
155. Stewart, Andw., finisher
157. Hill, Thos., machine man
159. Moore, James, labourer
161. McQuillan & Co., spirit grocers
...........March Street intersects
                           Elmville Terrace
185. Stevenson, Chris, grocer
187. McMillen, Robert, labourer
189. Murphy, Thos., labourer
191. Wallace, Andrew, driller
193. Stewart, Frederick, labourer
195. Smiley, Robt., labourer
197. McAvoy, David, labourer
199. Perryman, Alex., labourer
201. McAvoy, John, bleacher
203. Johnston, Mary
205. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
207. Teggart, William James, joiner
209. McCullagh, Chas., fitter
211. Teggart, Joseph Charles, linen lapper
213. McBurney, John, iron moulder
215. Spring, Geo., pensioner R.I.C.
217. Millar, Jas., blacksmith
219. Bill, Wm., iron turner
221. McBratney, Wm. Thos., labourer
223. McVeagh, Wm., plumber and gas fitter
225. Kennedy, James Alex., grocer
227. McKittrick, Orr, tenter
229. Sinnerton, Jacob, fitter
231. Baxter, Henry, linen finisher
233. Sinnerton, John, linen lapper
235. Frazer, James, beetler
237. Winnington, Thos., hair dresser
239. Woods, Eliza
241. Coote, Joseph
243. Lewis, Francis, spinning master
245. Radcliffe, David, boot maker
247. Dornan, Joseph, brick setter
249. Geddis, John, beetler
251. Lindsay, Margaret
253. Walker, James Henry, foreman mechanic
        (Store and side door) O'Hanlon, Michael, publican
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. McAfee, Saml., grocer
   4. Hanna, Alex., fitter
   6. Crone, Robt., iron moulder
   8. Gordon, John, labourer
 10. Graham, Mary
 12. Pelan, Mary
 14. Purdy, Mary
 16. Vacant
 18. Mathers, Samuel, yarn dresser
 20. Jackson, James, labourer
 22. Hunter, A., labourer
 24. Silcock, Eliza
 26. Chalmers, Mrs. Mary
 28. Watson, Arthur, farmer
 30. Metcalfe, Margaret
 32. Megahy, Rebecca
 34. Stevenson, Jas., bleacher
 36. Vacant
 38. Gibson, Agnes Jane
 40. Lyness, Jas., labourer
 42. Hunter, Robt., painter
 44. Peel, William, labourer (Freel, William, labourer in 1907)
 46. Wilson, Jos., shoe maker
 48. Agnew, Jas., spindle maker
 50. Porter, Robt., metal polisher
 52. Simpson, Wm. J., traveller
 54. Kinghan, John, hair dresser
 56. Close, Wm., dairyman
 58. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
 60. Brown, William, labourer
 62. Kirker, James, labourer
..........Caledon Street intersects
64 to 68. Russell, J., spirit grocer
 70. Totten, Elizabeth
 72. McManus, David, rivetter
 74. Picken, Eliza
 76. Higginson, G., labourer
 78. Bradford, Martha
 80. Bennett, Thos., boot maker
 82. McIntosh, D., moulder
 84. Carroll, Robert
 86. Richmond, Mrs. Margaret
 88. McKee, James, labourer
 90. Getty, Thos., carpenter
 92. Cowie, David, core maker
 94. Forsythe, Thos., labourer
 96. Picken, Wm., labourer
 98. O'Neill, Daniel, labourer
100. Edgar, Robert, labourer
        Ligoniel Mayo Street Weaving Company
        Vacant ground
194. Johnston, Thos., labourer
196. McDowell, Matilda
198. Patterson, Albert, grocer's assistant
200. Freeburn, Maud, winder
202. Ross, John
204. McCall, Jas., labourer
206. Wylie, John, plater
208. Wilkinson, Robert, labourer
210. Smiley, Fannie, reeler
212. Magee, Patk., labourer
214. Rankin, Hugh, labourer
214a. Shannon, Robt., grocer
.............Lanark Street intersects
216. Shannon, Robert, grocer
218. McClintock, H., finisher
220. Frazer, James, finisher
222. Crowe, Edw., lamp lighter
224. Eid, Rachel
226. Armstrong, Elizabeth
228. Burnside, Wm., seaman
230. Higgins, William John, labourer
232. McKeavery, Henry, motor man
234. Couser, W., linen lapper
236. Gray, William, labourer
        (Gateway and side door)
        Magee, Wm., grocer