LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

email any queries titled 'Good Luck' to    meems@marylennon.co.uk

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg) 
(Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  (I J K)

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)  -   (N O P)  - 
(Q R) (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

go to Z

W

Walbeck Street
from Dawson Street

   1. McClean, John, carter
   3. McClure, William, carter
   5. Hoey, Samuel, boot maker
   7. Ramsey, David, labourer
   9. Meighan, Thomas, labourer
 11. Bashford, Samuel, iron worker
 13. Bourne, Edward, fireman
 15. Stevenson, Wm., joiner
 17. Wilson, Mary
 19. Woods, Jas., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Magean, Patrick, bar man
 25. Fitzsimmons, H., car driver
 27. Cooper, Mrs. Annie
 29. Conway, Peter, labourer
                                __________

   6. Tully, Joseph, carter
   8. Kerrigan, Harriett
 10. Mitchell, Kate
 12. Monahan, Charles, painter
 14. Moore, Robt. J., carter
 16. Winters, Jos., car driver
 18. Kerr, Mrs.
 20. Hunter, James, carpenter
 22. Killen, Miss
 24. Cunningham, John, tram conductor
 26. Vacant
 28. Service, Roseana
 30. Livingstone, George, carter

Walker's Lane
off Frederick Street

a few small houses

Wall Street
Upper Library Street to Denmark Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Robinson, Daniel, dealer
   5. McCrory, Mrs.
   7. Kelly, Henry, labourer
   9. Boyle, Stephen, pork cutter
 11. Gaynor, Thos.
  "    Morrow, Mrs.
 13. McFadden, Mrs.
 15. Cogan, P., labourer
 17. Brown, Mrs.
 19. McManus, Joseph, labourer
 21. Madden, M., night watchman
 23. McCardy, James, labourer
 25. Wright, George, labourer
 27. Magner, Mrs.
 29. Kelly, Ellen
 31. Lambert, Thos., labourer
 33. Gallagher, Sarah
 35. McCann, Stephen, platers' helper
 37. Murphy, Mrs.
..........Stanhope Street intersects
39. 41. McCann, Patk., dealer
 43. Black, James, labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. O'Neill, Felix, boot closer
 49. Vacant
 51. Crilly, Margaret
 53. Skilton, Robert, joiner
 55. Vacant
 57. Kelso, Robert, labourer
 59. Vacant
 61. Munroe, Mrs.
..........Antrim Street intersects
 63. O'Neill, John, slater
 65. Dinograd, H., cabinet maker
 67. Sherrer, Mrs.
 69. Martin, R., carpenter
71, 73. Vacant
 75. Scott, David, iron moulder
 77. Boyles, James, pavior
 79. Young, Wm., painter
 81. Vacant
 83. Kinghan, David, labourer
 85. McCrea, Robert, tailor
 87. Yard vacant
 89. Side door
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Magee, James, labourer
   4. Henry, D., car owner
   6. Boyle, Martha
   8. Quinn, Wm., labourer
..........Sidney Street intersects
 22. Power, Mrs.
 24. McCreedy, Sarah
 26. Loughran, Patrick, grocer
..........Alton Street intersects
 28. McGregor, Mary
 30. Finucane, James, labourer
 32. Diamond, Mrs. Mary
 34. Cairns, James, cooper
 36. McCleary, Patrick, porter
..........Upton Street intersects
 38. McAuley, Mrs.
 40. Early, James, flax dresser
 42. Black, Archd., labourer
 44. Brown, Wm. J., labourer
..........California Street intersects
 46. Maxwell, James, dealer
 48. Magner, Patk., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Diamond, Mary
 54. Vacant
..........Arnon Street intersects
 56. Conlan, Margaret
 58. McKavanagh, Thos., butcher
 60. Hamilton, Samuel, boot maker
 62. Vacant
 64. Murphy, John, mattress maker
..........Stanhope Street intersects
..........Hartley Street intersects
..........Broadbent Street intersects
..........Cavour Street intersects
 66. Kingsmore, Jos., grocer
..........Dagmar Street intersects
 68. Kinghan, Samuel, paper cutter
 70. Doran, Dan., labourer
 72. McFall, Margaret
 74. McMahon, James, labourer

Wallace's Row
off Ravenhill Road

   2. Side door
   4 Yeates, Robert, labourer
   6. Robinson, Patrick, labourer
   8. Robinson, Patrick, labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. O'Neill, Mrs.
 14. McCann, Sarah
 16. O'Brien, Francis, labourer
 18. McCrudden, Robert, boot finisher
 20. Rogers, William, labourer
 22. Murray, Patk., labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Rooney, Henry, labourer
 28. Ryan, Richard, labourer
 30. Donnelly, Thomas, labourer

Walmer Street
Blackwood Street to Haywood Avenue

   1. Phillips, G., terra cotta modeller
   3. McDonnell, Mrs.
   5. Verner, Samuel, labourer
   7. McCartney, Thos., carter
   9. Creighton, James, butler
 11. Kane, Patk., labourer
 13. McDowell, Mrs. Sarah Ann
 15. Jordan, William John
 17. Cunningham, Jas., bread server
 19. Hunter, James, coachman
 21. Shaw, Robt., carpenter
 23. Patterson, Wm., bookkeeper
 25. Downey, Mrs. Emily
 27. Bradley, Miss
 29. Mathers, James, labourer
 31. Amos, W. J., labourer
 33. Hamilton, Miss
 35. Flannigan, John, baker
 37. McCarron, Patrick John
 39. Martin, John, labourer
 41. Fowler, Robert, labourer
 43. Patton, John, smith
 45. Kinkead, John, carpenter
 47. Marrs, Wm., iron turner
 49. Oliver, John, gas worker
 51. Wilkinson, Robert, gas worker
 53. Stockman, Patk., labourer
 55. Kenny, Edw., theatrical
 57. Bennett, James, plater
 59. McVeigh, James, labourer
 61. Davis, William
 63. McKinley, James, boot maker
 65. Gardner, D., baker
 67. McCann, Jos., labourer
 69. Truesdale, John, labourer
 71. Vacant
 73. Sexton, John
 75. Doran, John, labourer
 77. Dogherty, Jas., dairyman
 79. Byrne, M., motor man
83b. Garrett, John
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 81. Smyth, James, carter
 83. Woods, Sarah
 85. Patterson, Geo., stone cutter
 87. Thompson, John, labourer
 89. Corr, Fras., painter
 91. Johnston, Mrs.
 93. Parker, Albert, fitter
 95. Johnston, William
 97. Nolan, Catherine
 99. Tully, Wm. John, butcher
101. Osborne, A., labourer
103, 105. Vacant
107. Dougherty, D., coachman
109. Brannigan, Patk., labourer
111. Clay, Edw., labourer
113. Vacant
115. Baxter, Mrs.
117. Vacant
119. Gorman, Elizabeth
121. Vacant
123. Robinson, John, fitter
125. Hogg, Mrs.
127. McKenna, Chas., carpenter
129. Moore, James, joiner
131. Hunter, Mrs.
133. Duffin, John, stone cutter
                              __________

   2. Fisher, Mrs., confectionery
   4. McKenna, Michael, yardman
   6. Scott, Archie, brick layer
   8. Murray, Jas., carter
 10. Wilks, H., engine driver
 12. Trotter, Thos., gas worker
 14. Vacant
 16. McIlroy, Hugh, tailor
 18. McCord, John, carter
 20. Rodger, Robert, labourer
 22. White, John, labourer
 24. O'Rawe, John, stableman
 26. Fisher, Jas., tailor
 28. Vacant
 30. Bailie, John, embosser
 32. Vacant
 34. Murnin, Michael
 36. McCarron, Joseph, labourer
 38. McGuiggan, Alex., van driver
 40. Blakely, David, labourer
 42. Heaney, Wm., labourer
 44. Walker, William, carpenter
 46. Vacant
 48. Maxwell, T., carter
 50. Service, James G.
 52. Montgomery, Mrs.
 54. Archer, Thos., brick layer
56, 58. Vacant
 60. Hanna, Mrs.
 62. Belshaw, Saml., gas worker
64, 66. Vacant
 68. McLaren, Mrs.
70 to 74. Vacant
 76. McIlvenny, Patk., labourer
 78. Ross, Alex., brick layer
 80. McPeak, Mrs., grocer
 90. Boyd & O'Hagan's store
 92. Allen, John, labourer
 94. Anderson, Joseph
 96. Horner, Mrs.
 96. Simpson, William, clerk

Walnut Place
off Walnut Street

   1. Side door
   3. Graham, John, ship carpenter
   5. Thornberry, R., labourer
   7. Nugent, Henry, clerk
   9. Dougall, John, labourer
 11. Edgar, Alex., grocers' assistant
 13. Vanderkiste, Robt. Henry, Manager Universal Window Cleaning Co.
 15. Winters, Francis, draper
17, 19. Caffrey, E. & J., publicans
                                __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Clarke, Saml., labourer
   6. McKinney, G., assistant grocer
   8. Barnett, Eliza Jane
 10. Dickson, J., water inspector
 12. O'Neill, James, cab driver
 14. Johnston, Jas., pork curer
 16. McKeown, R., labourer
 18. Collins, Meredith, labourer
 20. Maxwell, Mary
 22. Tollerton, Frances

Walnut Street
off Donegall Pass

   1. Callender, William, joiner
   3. Osborne, W., upholsterer
   5. Johnston, H., relieving officer
   7. McClure, S., carpenter
   9. Osborne, Wm., upholsterer
 11. Coard, Jas., gardener
 13. Anderson, Thos., joiner
 15. Byers, W. J., labourer
 17. Russell, Wm., hide inspector
 19. Murphy, Mary
 21. Rodgers, T., carpenter
 23. Kernahan, Wm., labourer
 25. Baine, Thos., insurance agent
 27. McGregor, Mrs. M.
 29. McCloy, Donaldson, labourer
 31. Gardiner, Wm., coach maker
 33. Smyth, A., carpenter
 35. Fulton, William
 37. Curliss, J., plumber
 39. Smyth, Mary
                               __________

   2. Irvine, John, foreman
   4. Vacant
   6. McKibbin, Wm., sailor
   8. Baird, John, joiner
..........Walnut Place intersects
 10. Martin, W. J., grocer
 12. O'Neill, Jos., labourer
 14. Mack, J., linen measurer
 16. McClarnon, J., warehouseman
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Burns, W. J., traveller
 24. Anderson, Wm., carter
 26. Gardham, Mrs. Mary
 28. Baxter, Jas., carpenter
 30. Loney, J. R., storeman
 32. O'Flaherty, D., spirit grocer

Walton Place
off Walton Street

101. Side door

Walton Street
off Crumlin Road

 13. Higginson, James, tailor (Higgins in 1907)
 15. Martin, Robt., driller
 17. Brickley, John, labourer (Bleakley, John, fireman in 1907)
 19. Steele, Robert, carter
 21. Brickley, R. J., engine driver
 23. Blank, Thos., labourer
25. 27. McNeill, A., spirit grocer
 29. Savage, F. G., labourer
 31. Allen, Jas., labourer
 33. Moles, T., yarn bundler
 35. Hamilton, Saml., labourer
 37. Higginson, M., labourer
 39. McMurray, Thos., driller
 41. McAllister, Sarah
 43. Carley, Margaret
 45. Clarke, Margaret
 47. Pollock, Elizabeth
 49. Quail, Jane
 51. Brennan, Margaret, spinner
 53. Coates, Margaret
 55. Annesley, John
 57. Baker, Grace, winder
 59. Corbett, Margaret, weaver
 61. McVeigh, Wm., labourer
 63. Thompson, Wm., carpenter
 65. McMullan, Sampson, driller
 67. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 69. Wright, Lizzie
 71. Ferguson, John
 73. Pierce, John, storeman
 75. Majury, Mrs.
 77. Moreland, D., labourer
 79. Martin, Wm., labourer
 81. O'Neill, Wm., publican
                             __________

   2. Bustard, Mrs.
   4. Graham, D., sailor
   6. Bailie, B., labourer
   8. Todd, J., flax dresser
 10. Addy, Edwd., rougher
 12. Wilkinson, Wm.
 14. Pennington, Mary, winder
 16. Campbell, Thomas, oiler
 18. Dougherty, J., rougher
 20. Moorhead, Eliza
 22. English, A., flax dresser
 24. Gates, Mrs.
 26. Henderson, Robt., labourer
 28. Smyth, Ellen
 30. Dinsmore, Samuel, labourer
 32. Dalzell, Wm., labourer
 34. James, William, labourer
 36. Dawson, Alice
 38. Parker, John, labourer
 40. Orr, Jas., pensioner
 42. Nelson, Thos., labourer
 44. Henry, Andrew, labourer
 46. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 48. Kerr, James, labourer
 50. Fleming, Eliza, weaver
 52. Lilley, Wm., labourer
 54. Johnston, Saml., labourer
 56. Donnelly, Saml., rougher
 58. O'Neill, John, oiler
 60. Harvey, Elizabeth
 62. Montgomery, A., labourer
 64. Corr, Hugh, labourer
 66. Trainor, Mrs.
 68. Lynas, Sarah
 70. Brady, Alice, doffer
 72. McDowell, Ellen
 74. Macauley, Jane
 76. Cunningham, Sarah
 78. Vacant
 80. McDowell, John, oiler
 82. Vacant
 84. Wills, Eliza
 86. Topping, David, weaver
 88. Ferguson, John, dealer
 90. Falls, Mary
92, 94. Irwin, A., grocer

Wandsworth Road
from Newtownards Road Upper to Belmont Road

                             Pembroke Villa
       MacBride, Joseph, printer
                             Branty Cottage
       Scott, Wm. J., boiler maker
                           Ormiston Cottages
   1. Greenlee, Wm., driller
   2. McCalla, James, gardener
                         Wandsworth Cottage
   1. Nesbitt, John
                                Elim Villa
       Mallon, T., cycle agent
                             Elim Terrace
   5. Stokes, Alan, engineer
   7. Macardle, P. J., buyer
   9. Graham, John
 11. Atkinson, Mary
 13. Chaundy, E. M., M.A., Mus. Bac., Oxon.
 15. Spence, Wm. A., clerk
 17. McBride, N., cattle dealer
 19. Melville, Wm. B., inspecting engineer
 21. Black, James
 23. Watson, Miss
                                Lornaville
 25. Vacant
       Vacant ground
                                Consuelo
       Stewart, Miss
                                 Rokeby
       Whilesmith, J. T., banker

Wansbeck Street
off Laganvale

   1. Callaghan, John, labourer
   3. Hare, John G.
   5. Hayes, John, engine driver
   7. Grant, Jos., labourer
   9. Bailie, Thos., labourer
 11. Duffy, James, labourer
 13. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 15. White, Samuel, labourer
 17. Neill, Geo., labourer
 19. Gracey, R., labourer
 21. McMillan, Wm., labourer
 23. King, James, labourer
 25. Lappin, Thomas, furnace man
                               __________

   2. McConnell, Edw., labourer
   4. Blackley, David, carter
   6. Brown, Wm., labourer
   8. Bell, Francis, labourer
 10. McFadden, Alex., labourer
 12. Caskey, Robert, labourer
 14. Cartwright, Chas., labourer
 16. Steel, Adam, labourer
 18. Rea, Frank, labourer
 20. McCoole, T. J., labourer
 22. Millar, Robert, labourer
 24. Murphy, George, labourer
 26. Morrison, Saml., labourer

Ward Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Street

   1. Smyth, Margaret
   3. Rice, Catherine, weaver
   5. Hart, Ellen
   7. Kelly, Theresa
   9. Connolly, Wm., labourer
 11. McCabe, Bella, mill worker
 13. Campbell, Eliza
 15. O'Boyle, Thos., painter
 17. O'Neill, Patk., stone cutter
 19. McGeough, Joseph, labourer
 21. Robinson, Sarah
 23. Dill, Mary A., grocer
 25. Campbell, John, tailor
 27. Lowry, John, labourer
 29. O'Neill, Terrence, fitter
 31. Cahill, James, weaver
 33. Walker, Eliza
 35. McLarnon, Mary
 37. Dale, Geo., labourer
 39. Daly, Alice
 41. Johnston, Maggie, weaver
 43. Taylor, Annie
 45. Thomas, Margaret
 47. Brown, J., grocer (side door)
                              __________

   2. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer (side door)
   4. McKnight, Dougal, baker
   6. McAteer, James, labourer
   8. Wade, Henry, labourer
 10. Jamison, Thos., painter
 12. Hoy, John, fireman
 14. McManus, Martha
 16. Burns, Agnes
 18. Maguire, E., pensioner R.I.C.
 20. O'Neill, P., stone cutter
 22. Kilpatrick, Wm., carter
 24. Jess, Jas., blacksmith
 26. Gilliland, Annie
 28. McRoberts, Mary Ellen
 30. White, Margaret
 32. Orr, J., blacksmith
 34. Bailey, John, labourer
 36. Rainey, Samuel, checker
 38. Lunn, James, fitter
 40. Ruddick, Wm., labourer
 42. Bodle, Robert, joiner
 44. Johnston, Wm., butcher

Wardlow's Row
over G.N.R. Crossing at Lower Windsor Avenue

                                Claravale
       Doyle, Mrs., dairy
       Linfield Football & Athletic Club - S. Close, secretary, 25 Fallswater Street
   1. Haslett, Mrs. Margaret
   2. Ferris, Mrs. Margaret
3 to 5. Vacant
   6. Stevenson, Saml., groundsman Linfield Football Club
   7. Vacant
   8. Kells, Richard, labourer
   9. Vacant
 10. Cahoon, Jas., labourer
11, 12. Vacant
 13. Gowdy, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Keenan, Mrs. Ann Jane
 15. Vacant
 16, Irvine, Mrs. Mary Jane
 17. Kirk, Mrs. Mary Jane
18, 19. Hanna, Wm., pig dealer
 20. Vacant

Wardlow Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

       Wardlow Street Infant National School - Alex. Johnston, principal
   3. Dunseath, Robert, labourer
   5. Potts, Henry, slater
   7. Macauley, Jas., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Walsh, Fras., house repairer
 13. McMurray, Wm., labourer
 15. Summerville, Mary, weaver
 17. Vacant
 19. Miller, Samuel, labourer
 21. English, W. J., labourer
 23. Glynn, James, labourer
 25. McClelland, Moses, iron moulder
 27. Peoples, John, carter
                               __________

2 to 28. Vacant
 30. Dawson, J., labourer

Warehouse Lane
off Waring Street

Waring Street
from Bridge Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Commercial News Room - W. J. P. Wilson, secretary; res., 57 Atlantic Avenue
   "   Lawther & Alexander, auditors & accountants. Tel. No. 1746
   "   Belfast Chamber of Commerce, Commercial Buildings - W. J. P. Wilson, secretary
       Postal Pillar Box
   5. Commercial Hotel - Edwd. McCambley, manager
..........Sugarhouse Entry intersects
                             Union Chambers
                               Ground Floor
   7. Booth Bros., Oliver Typewriter Co. - J. Ganly, representative
                                  First Floor
   "   Twinem, R. H., & Co., flour agents & merchants
   "   Campbell, Saml., solicitor, commissioner for taking affidavits. Tel. No. 02424
   "   Porter, A. Fisken, solicitor. Tele. address, "Fisken, Belfast"
   "   Porter, Wm., ship owner
                              Second Floor
   "   Paterson, J. E., agent
   "   Thompson, S. & W., agents
   "   Thomson, W. J., agent
   "   Ward, S., Stuart, manufacturers' agent
   "   Black, S., manufacturers' agent; res., 3 College Gardens
   "   McCurdy, John, jun., agent for Stewarts & Lloyds Ltd., tube manufacturers
   "   Ashe, C. W., & Son, civil engineers
   "   White, J., caretaker
   "   McKibbin, J., & Son Ltd., wine & spirit merchants & brewers' agents
   9. Duffin, Adam, & Co., stock and share brokers
   "   Fisher & Duffin, insurance agents
                              Ground Floor
 11. Baxter, R. & W., insurance & commission agents
                                First Floor
   "   McGiffin, J., tea agent
   "   Arthur & Co., warehousemen
   "   Figgis Bros. Ltd., flour &bran importers
   "   Arnold, J. A., bran merchant
   "   Rankin, W. J., drug agent. Tel. No. 51Y
                              Second Floor
   "   Bryans, W. J., manufacturers' agent
   "   Sherskie, L., draper
   "   Richards & Co., wholesale tobacconists
   "   Lindsay, John, agent
   "   Ferry, W., agent
   "   Trimble, R., agent
                              Third Floor
   "   Chemists' and Druggists' Society Rooms
   "   Harvey, Chas., caretaker
 13. McCausland, M. R., & Co., mill furnishers & rope & twine manufacturers
15, 17. Woods, Wm. & Co., wholesale druggists & general  merchants
 19. Johnston, Jas., & Co., linen merchants
   "   Johnston, James & Son, agents Union Assurance Co., British & Foreign Marine Insurance Co. Ltd. Tel. address "Insurance"; tel. No. 864
 21. Larne & Stranraer Steamship Joint Committee - W. McConchie, traffic manager
   "   Stewart, Jas., & Co., commission agents
   "   Warrenpoint & Rostrevor Tram Company
   "   Carrickfergus Salt Works Company
   "   Greer, Henry, commission agent
   "   Losty, Bridget, caretaker
       Vacant ground
 29. Osborne, Wm., flax merchant
   "   Wilkins, Robt., general merchant
 31. Gallaher, J., grain merchant
..........Skipper Street intersects
                            Ulster Buildings
 33. Law, Union & Crown Insurance Company - J. H. Brown, district inspector
                             Second Floor
   "   McKeown, John (agent for J. N. Phillips, Manchester)
   "   Lepper & Fennell, architects
   "   Nixon, R., caretaker
35 to 39. Ulster Bank Ltd. - R. Patton, Chief Cashier - Archd. Clarke, Bank Porter
                         Exchange Buildings
 41. Doherty, C., wholesale tea dealer. Tele. address "Honest, Belfast"; Tel. No. 241Y
                           Ground floor
 43. Macnaughton, Norman
                               First Floor
 43. Press, William, sole agent in North of Ireland for Saml. Hanson & Son
                            Second Floor
   "   Sands, J. G.
   "   Craig, R. Hunter, & Co. Ltd.
   "   MacIlwaine, J. H., consulting engineer
   "   McIlwaine, Dr. John E., certifying factory surgeon
   "   Woodside, Isaac, caretaker
45a. Allen, James, & Co., flour and provision merchants
   "   Sinclair, Wm., flour and grain merchant
   "   Dunlop Rubber Co. Ltd., removed to 41 Chichester Street; Telephone No. 1916
   "   Faren, Joseph & Sons, Brokers, Insurance Agents & Commission Merchants; res., 11 Mount Charles
 45. Gregg & Roche, grain & flour merchants
 47. Lewis, Jas. W., & Co., builders, hardware merchants & ironmongers
 49. Irvine, Wm., agent for W. Vernon & Son
   "   Irvine, Henry, commission agent
 51. Kerr, Andrew, engineering tutor
   "   Walker, W. H., wine & spirit agent
..........Victoria Street intersects
                           Underground
 53. Ind, Coope & Co. (Burton) - P. McCrudden, agent
   "   McCrudden & Co., cork merchants
                             First Floor
   "   The Coasting Steamships Ltd., Regular Steamship Service between Belfast & Newry, Dundalk, Drogheda, Dublin, Wicklow, Wexford, Coleraine & Londonderry. John Orr McVea, Agent
   "   Burke, Martin J., solicitor, consulates of Mexico & Honduras
   "   Thompson, E. McK. (Kate Evelyn Thompson), commission agent and commission agent. Tele. address, "Astestos, Belfast"; Tel. No. 2059
   "   Watson & Co. Ltd., Peel, ladies' and childrens' outfitters
                          Second Floor
   "   Belfast City Band (brass & reed)
   "   Snell, Kate, caretaker
 55. Henderson, W. D. & Sons Ltd., Cement, Alabaster, Tile, Brick, Earthenware & General Fireclay Goods Merchants, Dealers in Art Pottery & Expanded Metal, and Assurance Agents
 57. Vacant
 59. Henderson, W. D., & Sons Ltd., Tile Yard & Cement Store
 61. Ferris & Co., carriers
   "   Craig, R., agent Wm. Roberts & Son, colliery agents & coke factors
 63. O'Neill, Frank, commission agent
                             __________

       Car Stand
   2. Belfast Banking Company Limited. Head Office, Tel. Nos. 175 and 1284, E. A. Brill, in residence; Samuel Carson, resident porter
..........Donegall Street intersects
                              First Floor
   4. Byrne, E. J., architect & civil engineer
   "   Sinclair, A. W., J.P., agent
   "   McConnell, W., commission agent
   "   Osborne, J. S., solicitor; res., Moirath, Balmoral Avenue
                             Second Floor
   "   Taylor, W. C., accountant & auditor
   "   Campbell, A. Albert, solicitor; res., 4 Wellington Crescent, Ravenhill Road
                              Third Floor
   4. Johnston, Robert, caretaker
   "   Agnew, William
   "   Agnew, D. H., manufacturer's agent
   6. Fairbairn, Lawson, Combe, Barbour Ltd., branch Combe, Barbour
   "   Andrews, Thomas J., insurance agent
   8. Hampton, Wm., stock & share broker
 10. Renton, Hugh, & Co., auctioneers and accountants and valuers
10a. Mullan, G. A., brewers' agent
   "   McCluggage & Rae, wholesale boot factors
   "   Craig, Wm., agent
 12. Fisher, T. A., house and land agent, property broker, valuer & auctioneer
..........Warehouse Lane intersects
 14. Whitley, S., warehouseman
 16. Bell, David & Co., tea merchants. Tel. address, "Blends"; Tel. No. 230C
                             First Floor
   "   Provincial Loan Bank - G. Weiner
   "   Weiner, S., draper
                          Second Floor
   "   Hewitt, L., commission agent
 18. Midland Railway N.C.C. cartage & parcels receiving office
 20. Gray, T. H., plumber
   "   Baird, R., tea agent
   "   Higginson, T. S., commission agent
   "   Parke, R., & Co., drapers
   "   Parke, Lilley, & Co.
   "   Campbell, H., commission agent
   "   Butler, H. H., yeast merchant
   "   Adams, Jas., commission agent
   "   McBratney, S. M. & Co., mill furnishers
   "   Killen, W., commission agent
   "   Gillis, Jas., commission agent
   "   McLaughlin & Blair, commission agents, wholesale dealers in plumbers' & gasfitters' material & metal merchants. Tele. No. 1389. Private address - John McLaughlin, Chester Villa, Lambeg; William Blair, 90 Wellesley Avenue
                             Ground Floor
 20a. Vacant
                                First Floor
   "   Borland, Andw., tobacconist & fancy goods, and manufacturer
   "   Todd, Saml., book binder
                              Second Floor
   "   Keenan, J., commission agent
 22. Carrothers & Andrews, wholesale tea, sugar & flour merchants
 24. Vacant
..........Hill Street intersects
 26. Waring Street Postal Telegraph Office - Miss Ireland, sub-postmistress
   "   Reid, John C. W., & Co., tea merchants
                           Atlantic Buildings
                             Ground Floor
 28. Hill, Arthur J., Vellacott & Bailey, chartered accountants
                               First Floor
   "   The Imperial Flour Mills Ltd.; H. D. Porteous, agent ; C. H. Porteous & Co.
   "   Devoto, V. & A., commission agents
   "   Maguire, Henry, solicitor
   "   Anderson, Jas., stock and share broker
   "   Davidson & Nugent, agents
   "   The Gresham Publishing Co. - J. Hill, district manager
   "   Hayward, W., & Co., agents and shippers. Tel. address, "Motobote" Tel. No. 579x
   "   The Belfast Marine Motor Co. Ltd.    , Engineers, Launch and Boat Builders. Tele. address, "Motobote"; Tel. No. 579x
   "   Thomson, W. S., & Co. Ltd. - W. Scott Hayward, representative
   "   Gartside & Co. Ltd. - W. Scott Hayward, representative
   "   Turner, S., flour agent
   "   Austin, Hugh, flour & bran merchant
   "   Greenhill, W. W., grain broker
       factor of damask, linens and handkerchiefs (?)
 28. Johnston Brothers, general commission agents
   "   Hickland, J. & Co., shirt manufacturers
   "   Armstrong, H., manufacturers' agent
                           Second Floor
   "   Kennedy, S., & Son, produce & commission merchants
   "   McLellan, Thos., & Co., hairdressers' sundries
   "   Childe, R. P., agent and flour merchant
   "   Carter, Wm., agent Pure Linen Supply Co.
   "   McCartan, Sarah, caretaker
   "   Cowden, S. S., advertising Contractor
   "   Richards, Wm., & Son, average adjusters; and at London, Glasgow, and Newcastle-on-Tyne
   "   Stephens, S. W., colliery agent
   "   Holmes, J. B., commission merchant
   "   Glover, H. S., & Co., Accountants and Auditors. Depot for Blickensderfer Co. Ltd., London
   "   Dalzell, Davis, agent
30, 32. Walkington & Son, oil merchants, drysalters & lard refiners
 36. Macdonald & Co. Ltd., directory publishers
   "   Collins' Advertising Agency and Window Cleaning Depot
38, 40. Wordie & Co., carriers & warehousemen - A. Monro, manager
 42. Macnaughton, N., cement merchant; agent for I. C. Johnson & Co.
42a. Kane, P., cork merchant
44, 46. Waugh, Walsh & Co., wholesale tea merchants & commission agents & gunpowder merchants
 48. Sinclair, R., wine & spirit broker. Tel. address, "Vaults"; Phone 113
..........Victoria Street intersects
                          Victoria Chambers
 54. Gordon, Hugh, commission agent
54a. The Salvation Army Working Mens' Hotel - Major Fletcher
 56. Cox & Dougal, carriers
                           Ulster Chambers
                            Ground Floor
   "   Heyn, G., & Sons, managers Ulster Steamship Co. Ltd.
   "   Barnett, W. R., grain & produce merchant
                             First Floor
 58. Macrory, R. A. & G. C., solicitors
   "   McLaine, Alex., McLaine, Patent Piston Co. Ltd.
   "   Craig, Andrew, ship broker
   "   Knight & Co., merchants and agents
                           Second Floor
   "   Hind, John, jun., sole patentee & manufacturer of the Rowan patent pistons (works, 76 Great George's Street)
   "   Frew, William Thos., & Co., Manufacturers' Agents. Tele. address, "Rapid"; Tel. No. 2893. Private address, 45 Ashley Avenue
   "   Armor, John, insurance agent
   "   Corry, D., caretaker
 60. Beck & Scott, produce brokers & commission merchants
   "   Woods, A. M., Waverley Temperance Hotel

Warkworth Street
Percy Street to Northumberland Street

   1. Perry, A. D., labourer
   3. Hamilton, Thos., driller
   5. Donnelly, James, fitter
   7. McChesney, David, labourer
   9. Thompson, John, carter
 11. Hawthorn, W. J., plumber
 13. McMillan, Andrew, labourer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 15. Crone, Wm., labourer
 17. Andrews, Eliza
 19. Gresham, Sarah
 21. Gordon, Wm., brick layer
 23. Jones, Miss
 25. Morrison, John, labourer
 27. Hogg, Thomas, labourer
 29. Bell, Eliza
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Hudson, James, fitter
   6. Toney, Thos., labourer
   8. Leckey, Arthur, labourer
10, 12. McMullan, G., carrier
 14. Thompson, James, labourer
 16. Ferris, Geo., coppersmith
..........Carlow Street intersects
 18. Quinn, James, driller
 20. Yuile, Dunbar, carter
 22. McIlwrath, John, fireman
 24. Barrett, John E., packer
 26. Compson, Wm., labourer
 28. Matthewson, Ellen
 30. Moorhead, Fanny
 32. Quinn, Jane
 34. Caughey, M. J., distiller
 36. Green, Hugh, pavior
 38. Leeman, Robt., stoker
 40. Boal, Catherine, carrier
 42. Stewart, Jas., collar & shirt cutter
 44. Stevenson, John, tenter
 46. Gordon, Alex., pattern maker
 50. Side door

Warwick Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   3. Side door
   5. Murdock, Wm., driller
   7. Moffett, John, labourer
   9. Armstrong, Ralf, carter
 11. Simms, Henry, labourer
 13. Spence, John, fitter
 15. Maxwell, M. J.
 17. Gormley, Jas., labourer
 19. Scott, James, labourer
 21. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 23. Brown, Jas., labourer
 25. Minnis, J., pensioner
 27. Sweeney, Catherine, house keeper
 29. Vacant
 31. Marsten, Wm., labourer
 33. Lyle, John, ship cleaner
 35. Easton, W., carter
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Conn, Thos., labourer
   6. Crawford, Edward, labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Gill, John, labourer
 12. Gordon, W., labourer
 14. Menard, W., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 20. Conn, Thomas, labourer
 22. Greer, Wm., labourer
 24. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 26. Spence, R., labourer
 28. Bell, Miss
 30. Vacant
 32. Jacobs, Peter, labourer
 34. Middleton, George, flax dresser
 36. Hutchinson, James
 38. Turbett, J., labourer

Washington Street
Frederick Street to York Lane

   1. Currie, J., & Co., stores & stables
   3. Devlin, J., night watchman
   5. Tate, Mrs.
   7. Sullivan, Mrs.
   9. McCall, Miss
 11. Keith, Jas., despatch clerk
 13. Robinson, Jane
 15. McClarnon, Sarah
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCall, Sarah
   6. Milby, Fras., tobacconist
   8. Reid, Wm., cab driver
 10. Moore, W. J., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Elder, Mrs.
 16. O'Connor, D.,. french polisher
 18. McCracken, Mrs.
 20. Swindles, Richard, labourer
 22. Burns, Sarah
 24. Grant, Martin, linen lapper
 26. Frew, Hugh, shoe maker
 28. Gladrigan, Mrs.
 30. Orr, M. A.

Waterford Street
off Falls Road

                             [right hand side]
1 to 5. Side doors
   7. McSherry, Joseph
   9. McAreavey, Rose Ann, flax spinner
 11. Graves, Patk., labourer
 13. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 15. Healy, James, dealer
 17. O'Brien, Michl., mechanic
 19. Cotter, Wm., labourer
 21. Hollywood, John, labourer
 23. Stafford, Jas., labourer
 25. Watson, Jas., flax dresser
 27. Hayes, Daniel, labourer
 29. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
 31. Watson, Matthew, carter
 33. O'Boyle, Jos., labourer
 35. Convery, Patk., labourer
 37. Murray, Anthony, flax dresser
 39. Cunningham, Jas., painter
 41. Lavery, Thomas, carter
 43. McAtamney, Henry, clerk
 45. McKenna, Margaret
 47. Hesketh, Thos., labourer
 49. Cullen, John, labourer
 51. Downey, Jas., labourer
 53. Hope, Humphrey, postman
 55. Brannigan, William John, winding master
 57. Hamilton, Thomas, pipe maker
 59. Culbert, John, labourer
 61. McAloran, James, labourer
 63. McGurk, Rose Ann
 65. Doyle, John, fireman
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Caffrey, Thos. R., Mountain Brewery Town Office - Wm. Clarke, caretaker
   4. McKenny, Mary Ann (McCanny, Mrs. in 1907)
   6. Coulter, Hugh, labourer
   8. Ferron, John, labourer
 10. Lemon, Ellen Jane, grocer
 12. Burke, Daniel, tramway employee
 14. Kenny, Mary
 16. Monaghan, John, iron turner
18, 20. Agnew, John, spirit grocer
..........Colligan Street intersects
22, 24. Kelly, Peter, grocer
 26. Glendinning, Michl., labourer
 28. Lavery, Hugh, labourer
..........Springview Street intersects
..........Malcolmson Street intersects
 30. Donnelly, Ambrose, grocer
 32. Maher, Patrick, labourer
 34. Donnelly, Peter, caretaker
       Milfort Weaving & Finishing Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers & finishers - directors, Sir Robt. Anderson, J.P. (chairman), Robt. J. McKeown, A. Henry Anderson; secretary, Thos. McAlister

Waterloo Gardens
off Antrim Road

                             [right hand side]
                                Caranation
   1. Dyas, Richard H. J.
                                  Dahlia
       Montresor, Major E. H., 2nd Royal Sussex
                                Maroscar
       Gamble, Jas., yarn seller
                                Rocklands
       Kerr, Miss C. H. M.
                                   Ardlea
       Young, F. W.
                                 Cloncarlin
       Houston, W. W., manufacturer
                                __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Ebrington
       Lytle, Miss Mary
                                  Killenan
       Emery, F. W., vet. surgeon
                                 Hartington
       Beatty, J. N., civil engineer
                                 Lynwood
       Spiers, Mrs. Annie
                                  Ivydene
       Johnston, Miss Annie
                                Laurieston
       Lowry, R. N., traveller

Waterproof Street
off Fairfax Street

   1. Wilson, David, labourer
   3. Kernaghan, Mrs. Rose
   5. Gault, Agnes
   7. Mullan, Mrs. Mary Jane
                               __________

   2. Kell, John, labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Robinson, J., coal merchant

Waterville Street
Bombay Street to Clonard Gardens

   1. Kerr, Daniel, labourer
   3. Murphy, T., waiter
   5. Greeves, James
   7. Dowds, John, labourer
   9. Gillen, Geo., labourer
 11. McGahen, John, mechanic
 13. Flynn, Wm., labourer
 15. Bradley, F., flax dresser
 17. McVeigh, Susan
 19. Laverty, F., plasterer
 21. Rooney, P., coachsmith
 23. Butler, Owen, moulder
 25. Reynolds, Bridget
 27. Dalton, Patrick, labourer
 29. Rafferty, Joseph, porter
 31. Hanna, Mrs.
 33. Graham, John
 35. Devlin, Edward, labourer
 37. McLinchy, Charles, labourer
 39. McGahen, Owen, labourer
 41. Muldoon, John, labourer
 43. Molloy, Patk., labourer
 45. Rafferty, John, spindle setter
                               __________

   2. St. Gall's Monastery National School - principal, Brother Lawerence (Lawrence)
   4. Entrance to Clonard Monastery

Watson Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Parks, Joseph, labourer
   3. Clydesdale, W. J., cooper
   5. Jackson, Sarah
   7. McKee, John, labourer
   9. Davis, Jas., labourer
 11. McAllister, Felix, painter
 13. Mills, Peter, labourer
 15. McCoyd, Thos., labourer
 17. Moody, Robt., labourer
 19. Walsh, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. McDonald, James, brick layer
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Devlin, Sarah
 10. Casement, Joseph, tailor
 12. McGreevey, H. J., carter
 14. Crawl, Mrs.
 16. Brimshaw, Mary
 18. Gray, Robert, hackler
 20. Hughes, John, labourer
 22. Vacant

Wauchope Street
off Roden Street

   1. Calvert, John, blacksmith
   3. Douglas, Edward, cloth passer
   5. Bowers, William, fitter
   7. Templeton, James, iron dresser
   9. Magee, J., collar cutter
 11. Stewart, Wm., packing case maker
 13. Armstrong, Susan
 15. Wright, Henry, postman
 17. Curran, James, joiner
 19. Robinson, Wm., driller
 21. Snowden, Jos., cloth finisher
 23. Orr, Robert, tailor
 25. Briggs, John, labourer
 27. Glover, David, labourer
                               __________

   2. Johnston, J., harbour constable
   4. Caves, Mrs.
   6. Vacant
   8. Esler, Jas., insurance agent
 10. Ashwood, John, coach painter
 12. Esler, Jas., labourer (Essler in 1907)
 14. Swain, John, packer
 16. Allen, Hannah
 18. Adams, James, labourer
 20. Boyd, David, van man
 22. Cairns, Charles, weaver
 24. Keys, John, mechanic
 26. Gilliland, Samuel, carter
 28. Wyman, Mrs. Lizzie

Wayland Street
Castlereagh Road to Channing Street

   2. Spence, R. G., smiths' helper
   4. Matier, M. W., engine driver
   6. Coulter, Jas., insurance agent
   8. Glover, Miss, dress maker
 10. Leinster, John, blacksmith
 12. Vacant
 14. Thompson, Jos., labourer
 16. Keith, W. J., labourer
 18. Macartney, D. J., fitter
 20. Weatherup, Mary
 22. Graham, Hugh, tailor
 24. Bratly, David, shoe maker
 26. O'Neill, Henry, blacksmith
 28. Mason, James, labourer
 30. McFadden, J., beamer
 32. Moore, Miss
 34. Wilson, W. J., wood turner
 36. Rainey, R. S., smiths helper

Weaver Street
Milewater Street to North Derby Street

   3. Freel, Margaret
   5. McIlroy, John, labourer
   7. Brown, W., flax dresser
   9. Butler, Patrick, labourer
 11. Speirs, Sarah (Spiers)
 13. McFarland, T., coppersmith
 15. Scalley, Robt., labourer
 17. Bateson, Mrs.
 19. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
 21. Moore, Thos., platers' helper
 23. Kerr, A., smiths' helper
 25. Walker, Robert, labourer
 27. Gregory, F., labourer
 29. Campbell, Elizabeth
 31. McGrogan, Margaret
 33. McKeown, Margaret
 35. Ditty, Sarah
 37. Side door
                                __________

   2. Donnelly, John, bottler
   4. Vacant
   6. Kane, James, labourer
   8. Tierney, P., seaman
 10. Donnelly, John
 12. McNeill, Jas., labourer
 14. Maguire, Joseph, labourer
 16. McGregor, James, labourer
 18. Kennedy, John, labourer
 20. Guerin, Henry, labourer
 22. Walker, Wm., labourer
 24. Moore, John, labourer
 26. Kane, Mary
 28. Kane, Miss Gustie
 30. Kane, Mary
 32. Kelly, William, seaman
 34. Keenan, Daniel, labourer
 36. McKinney, C., rivetter
 38. Harrison, Mrs. E. L.
 40. Murray, Jane
 42. Fowler, J., fireman
44, 46. Simpson, Eliza

Weir Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Greer, Robert, labourer
   3. Smyth, Sarah
   5. Henry, James, carter
   7. Connery, David, carter
   9. McCrudden, Mrs. Eliza
 11. Surgener, Elizabeth
 13. Scott, Joseph, labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Todd, William, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. McCracken, Ellen
 23. McMenemy, S., station master
 25. Thompson, William, helper
 27. Moore, Mrs.
 29. Adair, Robert, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 31. Simpson, Mary
 33. Young, Mrs.
 35. Gall, Robert, helper
 37. McNeill, James, labourer
 39. McClean, Andrew, labourer
 41. McGrath, Samuel, labourer
 43. Mills, James, labourer
45 to 57. Vacant
 59. Stewart, William, labourer
 61. Vacant
 63. McCarroll, Robert, labourer
 65. Vacant
 67. Mitchell, James, cloth finisher
 69. Vacant
 71. Russell, William G., labourer
73, 75. Vacant
 77. Robertson, George, labourer
 79. Bamford, Robt., fitter
 81. Coulter, William, carter
                              __________

   2. Best, John, sailor
   4. Watters, James, weaver
   6. Skimmins, Andrew, stone cutter
   8. Worthing, Mark, labourer
 10. Larmour, Edward, moulder
 12. Scott, Thomas, shoe maker
 14. Doherty, John, seaman
 16. Newell, Wm. J., moulder
 18. Mayne, Mary
 20. Todd, E., plasterer
 22. Henderson, Samuel, labourer
 24. Matthews, David, labourer
 26. Martin, John, labourer
 28. White, Joseph, labourer
 30. Side door
..........Berlin Street intersects
 32. Ferris, James, boot maker
 34. Clarke, Selena
36, 38. Stewart, John, carrier
 40. Maginess, Robert, labourer
 42. McKendry, Joseph, labourer
 44. Young, Edward, labourer
 46. Darragh, Mrs.
 48. Gibson, Mrs.
 50. Ross, John, labourer
 52. Hilland, Isebella, spinner (Isabella)
 54. Graham, John, labourer
 56. Moore, Geo., printer
 58. Robertson, Sarah Jane
 60. Crockard, Isaac, labourer
 62. Laird, Eliza
 64. Vacant
 66. McDowell, Jno., machine man
 68. Vacant
 70. Harris, Robert, moulder
 72. Armstrong, James, labourer
 74. Murphy, John, labourer
76, 78. Vacant
 80. McConkey, Edward, labourer
 82. Greer, Mary Ann
 84. Armstrong, Mary

Well Street
Grovefield Street to Shamrock Street

   1. Wilson, James, labourer
   3. Moore, John, labourer
   5. Stevenson, Danl., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Clydesdale, Samuel, paper cutter
11, 13. Leatham, Saml., grocer
 15. Deane, John, cabinet maker
 17. Stevenson, Andw., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Patterson, W. J., fowl dealer
 23. McColl, Mrs. Ellen
25, 27. Vacant
 29. McCormick, Mrs. Maria
31, 33. Vacant
 35. Kane, Hugh, labourer
 37. Davison, William, labourer
 39. Irvine, James, labourer
 41. McAlpin, John, fireman
 43. Bell, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. McPhillips, William, carter
   4. Scott, John, labourer
   6. Pettigrew, John, fitter
   8. Bell, John, labourer
10, 12. Vacant
 14. McCormick, W. J., van driver
 16. Wardlow, John, labourer
 18. McDowell, John, labourer
 20. Moore, Andrew, billiard marker
 22. Ireland, John, fitter
 24. Clyde, John, labourer
 26. Cahir, Joseph, labourer
 28. Kelly, Andrew, carpenter
30 to 34. Vacant
 36. Robinson, John, upholsterer
 38. Vacant
 40. Watters, Thos., blacksmith
 42. Brown, Sarah
 44. Stevenson, Charles, labourer

Welland Street
Newtownards Road to Tamar Street

 5a. Wark, Mrs.
 3a. Barkley, John, labourer
1, 3. Orr, Mrs. Elizabeth
   5. McIlwaine, J., blacksmith
   7. Millar, W. J., labourer
9, 11. Irwin, P., dairyman
 13. McCleaves, D., pig dealer
 15. McCoy, John, labourer
 17. Rice, Frederick, labourer
 19. McIlroy, Henry, saddler
 21. Barkley, William, labourer
 23. Trotter, Samuel, rougher
 25. Stokes, James, labourer
 27. Devlin, Jas., motorman
 29. McKee, Samuel, labourer
 31. Hodge, J., labourer
 33. Lough, Alex., labourer
 35. Fitzsimmons, John, baker
 37. Allister, Wm. J., labourer
 39. Leacock, Saml., labourer
 41. McBride, John, labourer
 43. Pollock, Saml., engine driver
51, 53. Webster, W., spirit grocer
                              __________
   2. Gateway
   4. Rea, Margaret
   6. Boyd, Catherine
   8. Reid, Robt., labourer
 10. Rodgers, Daniel, labourer
 12. James, Thos., blacksmith
 14. Rainey, W. J., caulker
 16. Nelson, Jane
 18. Brown, Henry, brick layer
 20. Ritchie, Thos., shoe maker
 22. Wallace, William, labourer
 24. O'Reilly, Terence, pensioner
 26. Lee, David, labourer
 28. Boyd, William, labourer
 30. Bickerstaff, T., baker
 32. Dempsey, Maggie
 34. Cleland, John, labourer
 36. Hawe, Henry, labourer
 38. McMurdock, Robert, painter
 40. Stevenson, William, labourer
 42. Heaney, Anna
 44. Foy, Jas., fireman
 46. McDowell, J., labourer
 48. Moore, Thomas, shoe maker
 50. Bleakley, Mary
 52. Vacant
 54. Whitlaw, Mary Jane

Wellesley Avenue
Malone Road to Lisburn Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Robson, Mrs.
   3. Coates, Miss
   9. Blair, Alexander
 11. McGuigan, Wm., head constable R.I.C.
 13. McCracken, Miss
 15. Moncrieff, Mrs. L.
 17. Maginnis, Alex., butcher
 19. Toland, Miss
 21. Gray, Miss G.
  "    Deans, James, chemist
 23. Ledgerwood, N. J., J.P.
 25. Smith, Thos., conveyance clerk
 27. Townsley, E., tel. clerk G.P.O.
 29. Bryce, Miss H.
 31. McCaw, Miss Annie
 33. Hanna, Mrs.
 35. Smith, Mrs. Agnes
 37. Scott, Geo., agent for Manchester Steamship Co.
 39. Farrow, G. H., cashier
 41. Allen, Miss Eliza
 43. Boyd, Robert A.
 49. Kennedy, Miss
 51. Dick, Amelia
 53. Scanlon, Rev. Thomas R.
 55. O'Kane, Edward, clerk
 57. Williamson, Miss Mina
 59. Steed, Geo., merchant tailor
 61. Young, Miss M. E.
 63. Hodgins, Miss F.
 65. Stanfield, John A.
 67. Meek, M., commercial traveller
 69. Filson, Mrs. Mary
 71. Adams, Jas., glass & oil merchant
 73. Stewart, R. W., commercial traveller
 75. Murray, Miss A., B.A.
 77. McCaffrey, Adam
 79. Comerton, John, rev. officer (revenue?)
 81. Wheatley, Mrs.
 83. Coulson, Miss
 85. Graham, J. C., commercial traveller
 87. Bulla, Henry
 89. Smyth, Mrs.
 91. Wright, Mrs.
 93. Gordon, Wm., bank official
 95. Quarry, Rev. W. H.
 97. Orr, Rev. James
 99. Bryce, Miss M.
101. Dunlop, Miss A. B.
103. Oliver, W., bank official
105. Johnston, R. B., furniture remover
107. Kerr, Mrs.
109. McComb, Miss
111. Adams, A. E., mill manager
113. White, Victor, tea agent
115. Craig, Mrs.
  "     Rev. Thos. Scott, Lisburn Road Methodist Church
117. Pope, Mrs.
119. McCarrison, J. B., warehouseman
121. Stewart, Mrs. Jane
123. Yeates, Mrs.
125. Graham, Mrs.
127. Adair, Thomas, B.A.
129. Hayden, Wm., bookkeeper
                               _________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Vacant
   4. Musgrave, Mrs.
   6. Taggart, Mrs.
   8. Orr, Miss
 10. Connell, Mrs.
 12. McLelland, Mrs. Isabella
 14. Milling, Miss
 16. Smith, Mrs.
       Christians' Meeting House
16b. Kelly, Gertrude, clerk
 18. Montgomery, Mrs.
 20. Oliver, Rev. John
 22. Coates, Miss Mary
 24. Woods, Jas., linen merchant
 26. Stewart, Adam, commercial traveller
 28. Martin, Mrs. H.
 30. Brown, Mrs. Margaret
 32. Macauley, Mrs. Annie
       Vacant ground
 88. Malcomson, Margaret
 90. Blair, W., commission agent
 92. Richey, Mrs. Fanny
 94. McCandless, Mrs. Sarah
 96. Taylor, Robt.
 98. McCord, Miss B.
100. Chambers, Mrs.
102. Heslip, Wm., commercial traveller
104. McSeveney, J., linen lapper
106. Allen, Robt. J., pawn broker
108. Cooksey, Mrs. Ann Jane
110. Branagh, Mrs.

Wellington Court
off Wellington Street

yard and stores

Wellington Park
Malone Road to Lisburn Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Gardner, Jas., flour merchant
   3. Thompson, Miss M.
   5. Beath, Mrs.
   7. Tedford, Mrs.
   9. Glendinning, R. G., engineer
 11. Vacant
 13. Clarke, Mrs.
 15. Kyle, R.
 17. Vacant
 19. Hogg, Samuel
 21. Montgomery, Mrs.
 23. Carr, John, banker
 27. Cargin, Miss
 29. Colquohoun, Rev. William, of Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church
 31. Stitt, W. R., linen manufacturer
 33. Black, Geo. R., manufacturer
 35. Smyth, Rev. David G., of Ballygawley Presbyterian Church
 37. Gardner, John
 39. Murphy, Rev. Hugh Davis, M.A., D.D., rector of St. George's Church
                                 Wynford
 41. Browne, John
 43. Maze, James
       Vacant ground
 79. Vacant
                              Dulce Domum
 81. Slacke, Kenneth
                                   Irene
 83. Wilks, Hedley V., engineer's surveyor
 85. Carruthers, Mrs. Jessie
                                  Cluan
 87. Meneely, Mrs.
 89. Dickson, Miss Lizzie
                               Tyrooney
       McKinney, D. J., M.D.
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                                Latharna
   4. Spiller, Edward Ashley, Belfast Bank
   6. Broomfield, S. J.
   8. Jennings, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Shaw, M. M.
 12. McAlister, Wm. S., commercial traveller
..........Park Lane intersects
 14. Armstrong, Robert, manufacturers' agent
 16. Kinahan, Miss
 18. Coulter, George
 20. Park, Mrs. J. Crawford
..........Wellington Park Terrace intersects
 22. Megaw, John Tele. 1?09
 24. Hewitt, Mrs.
 26. Martin, T. S.
 28. Gillespie, Jas. P., commercial traveller
 30. Johnson, Rev. R. Crawford, D.D.
..........Wellington Park Terrace intersects
 32. Crawford, Thos. D., J.P.
                             Florence Villa
 34. Dickson, John, linen merchant
 36. Doherty, Charles
 38. Montgomery, Robert
                                   Tremar
 40. Prout, Mrs. E.
 42. Thompson, James
..........Wellington Park Avenue intersects
                             Camera House
 44. Walkington, D. B., solicitor
 46. Stuart, John, tea merchant
 48. McFarland, Miss Mary
 50. Keown, Joseph
                              The Cottage
 52. Harris, Fredk., insurance agent
 54. Brock, W. E.
 56. Cleland, William W. (of Cullingtree Factory)
 58. Moore, Mrs.
 60. Clarke, John, of John Clarke & Co.
 62. Clugston, Wm., manager
 64. McKenna, John
 66. Macoun, James
 68. Ferguson, Edward, secretary of Sirocco Works
 70. Carson, F. W., property broker & estate agent
 72. McLarnon, Miss
 74. Sloan, Mrs.
 76. Ferguson, William B.
 78. Francis, Mrs.

Wellington Park Avenue
Wellington Park to Eglantine Avenue

   1. Agnew, Robt. G., linen business
   3. Tate, William, engineer
   5. McCormick, Miss M. J., teacher of Barrack St. N.S.
   7. Patterson, David M., of Irish Temperance League
   9. Wilson, R. A., agent
 11. Warwick, James, bookkeeper
 13. Briggs, Mrs.
 15. Topping, Walter, manager
 17. Mills, Walter, manager of Lafayette Ltd.
 19. Rankin, Mrs. Isabella
                               __________

   2. Maze, H., litho. printer
   "   Maze, Thomas, carpenter & builder
   4. Hazelton, Mrs.
   6. Skelly, Samuel, traveller
   8. Hunter, Robt., commission agent
 10. Scott, Saml., commission agent
 12. Scott, Rev. James, of Bannside Manse, Banbridge
 14. Stone, John, manager
 16. McDowell, David, manager
 18. Vacant
 20. Shiells, John, customs officer

Wellington Park Terrace
off Wellington Park

   1. Sinclair, A. W., J.P., agent
   3. Crossley, De Vere Lloyd
   5. McDonald, Wm., draper
   7. McGaw, Miss Mary
   9. Martin, R. M., manufacturer of fancy linen goods
 11. White, Adam
 13. Armstrong, Wm., traveller
 15. Jones, Thomas
 17. Ferguson, James
 19. Stuart, Chas. J., cashier Bank of Ireland, Donegall Place
 21. Jenkins, James, tea merchant

Wellington Place
Donegall Square North to College Square East

                            [right hand side]
                           Crane's Buildings
   1. Crane & Sons Ltd., piano & organ warehouse
   1. Porter, Robert J., Solicitor
                                First Floor
       Caustin, Sir Jos., & Sons Ltd. - John W. Parker
                              Second Floor
2, 3. Vacant
   4. Workman, W. H., stock broker
   6. McIlroy, Archbd., stock broker. Telegraphic, "Confidence." Telephone 544y
   9. Turner & Co.
10, 11. Vacant
 12. Hamilton, W. A. F., stock broker
 13. Walker & Co., chartered accountants
                                Third Floor
 14. Tramway Advertising Offices - J. W. Courtenay
 15. Davidson, Arthur S., Coal Importer. Tel. No. 1160
 16. Vacant
 17. Crane's Practice Rooms
 18. Gwynne, Alex., caretaker
 19. Koeller, F., Musical Doctor (Oxon), prof. of music
 20. Stanton, G. R., commission agent
 21. Bryans, W. J.
 22. Derrick-Large, W. H., music teacher
 23. Davidson, W. C., music teacher
 24. Brown, Miss, music teacher
 25. Holt, J. Wm., music teacher
                             Fourth Floor
 26. Thompson, Jas., photographer
                             __________

   3. Macarthur & Co. Ltd., wholesale stationers, book binders & letterpress & lithographic printers
                           Grosvenor Hotel
   5. Cheyne, S. D., ladies' tailor; the Cheyne Patent Skirt Gauge Co.
                                 Offices
                              First Floor
1, 2. Upritchard & Lamont, merchant tailors & breeches makers
 10. Graham, George G., agent
 11. Houston, Ross, B.L.
 12. Davison, Wm., engineer's agent
                            Second Floor
3, 4. Magowan, F. W., wholesale stationers and manufacturers' agent for Milner's safes
   5. Parkes, F. W., A.M.I.E.E., electrical mechanical engineer. Telegraphic address, "Amperes;" telephone 2909
       Barker, L. B., agent for the Law Union and Crown Insurance Co. Founded 1825
                              Third Floor
 21. Mateer, Wm., agent
22, 23. Orr, Miss, high-class decorative work, wood carving, painting, etc., etc.
       David Freeland, caretaker
   7. Shanks, T., & Son, merchant tailors
   "   Martin, R. T., solicitor; res., 14 College Gardens
   9. Torrens & Bristow, solicitors
   "   Earl of Shaftesbury's estate office - Thomas H. Torrens, agent
   "   Joynt, Jas. L., insurance agent
   "   Caretaker - J. F. Bowman
 11. Royal Hotel - Alexander Thompson, proprietor Telephone No. 02134
 13. Norwich Union Insurance Co. - J. T. Ward, district manager
             NORWICH UNION CHAMBERS
   "   Belfast Damask & Linen Company
   "   Belfast Linen Company
   "   Montgomery, C. & Co., linen merchants
   "   Coulson, Wm., & Sons, manufacturers of damask table linen
   "   Irish Linen Company
   "   Ulster Linen Company
   "   Caretaker - Steiner, Thomas
 15. King, Alex., coal merchant and brick manufacturer. Telegraphic address, "Monarch." Telephone Nos. 225 and 2225
 17.                    KINGSCOURT
                                First Floor
       Vacant
8 to 14. McCullough, John, & Sons, chartered accountants
   "    Real Estate Co. Ltd.
 11. Vacant
                               Third Floor
 15. McClure, John D., chartered accountant
16, 17. Macaulay, resident secretary of the Scottish Accident Life & General Insurance Co. Tel. No. 1832. Telegraphic Address, "Macaulay, Belfast"
 18. Burton, Goldsmith, & Co. Ltd., advertising agents and contractors
                              Fourth Floor
22 to 24. Vacant
25 to 27. Roome, W. J. W., M.S.A., M.R.I.A.I., architect and surveyor
 28. Vacant
                               Fifth Floor
29, 30. Houston, T., architect & civil engineer. Telephone 1794
 31. Institute of Chartered Accountants
       Duffin, Henry, caretaker
19, 21. The American Shoe Company - A. Wright, Manager
..........Queen Street intersects
25, 27. The Northern Linen Co. Ltd. - W. J. Jackson & J. F. Patterson, directors; A. M. Porter, secretary, Telephone No. 95. Telegraphic Address, "North, Belfast"
 29. Nelson, J., M.D., L.R.C.S.I.
31a. Scott, J. & S., millinery, mantle & costume makers & fur warehouse
       Andrews, J., draughtsman
 31. Stringer Ltd., tailors
31b. Graham, M., & Co., ladies' & childrens' outfitters
 33. Vacant
 35. Irish Decorative Art Association; sec., J. H. Johnston
   "   Daly, Maurice, R.I.C.
   "   Hill & Kennedy, A.R.I.B.A.
   "   Cherry, James, M.A., university & pharmaceutical classes
                             __________

                   Scottish Provident Buildings
                               First Floor
1 to 3. Davidson, W. V., solicitor
   4. Vacant
   5. Jefferson, W. A., linen commission agent
   6. McDonnell, J. L., solicitor, res., Roseville, Andersonstown
7 to 9. McKee, John, & Co., stock & share brokers & insurance agents. Teleg. adds., "Consuls." 'Phone No. 111
 10. Hewitt, E. H., Scottish Union and National Insurance Company
                            Second Floor
14 to 18. Montgomery, Wm., & Son, Auctioneers & Valuers, Real Estate Agents, Fire Loss Assessors & Surveyors; & at 1, 2 Foster Place, Dublin
19, 20. American Consulate - Hon. S. S. Knabenshue, consul; vice-consul, Paul Knabenshue; deputy consul, Ed. Harvey
 21. Vacant
22 to 26. Wheeler & McCutcheon, solicitors
   "   Wheeler, Walter L., notary public & commissioner for oaths
   "   McCutcheon, J. B.
                              Third Floor
27 to 29. McKeown & Walkington, solicitors
 30. Vacant
31, 32. General Valuation Offices - C. J. Boland, valuer in charge
 33. The Vulcan Boiler and General Insurance Co. Ltd., Manchester - W. H. Lawlor, District Agent. Telephone No. 1297; res., Fern Bank, Holywood
   "   The British Northrop Loom Co. Ltd., Blackburn
   "   Livesey, Henry, Ltd., Blackburn
   "   Matthews & Yates Ltd., Swinton, Manchester
   "   Anderton, Alfred, & Son, Accrington - W. H. Lawlor, agent (Anderson in 1907)
 34. Moore, H. Armytage, estate agent
   "   McCandliss, W., surveyor
 35. Futtit, J. B., commission agent
36, 37. Peddie, J. Finlay, sanitary specialist
38, 39. Snape, Wm., engineers' representative
                           Fourth Floor
40, 41. Hunter, S. C., building surveyor
42, 43. Fennell, W. J., M.R.I.A.I., architect & civil emgineer (engineer)
44, 45. Muir, A. H., chartered accountant
 46. Ferguson, A., building surveyor
47, 48. Cheyne, Miss C., Typewriting Offices
 49. Vacant
 50. Patterson, C. D., architect
51, 52. Taggart, W. D. R., C.E., architect & surveyor to the Urban District Councils of Carrickfergus. Telephone Number 223X
                              Fifth Floor
   "   Harris, Wm. A., caretaker
   4. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy Ltd., tobacconists
   6. Hall, J. T., piano and organ merchant
   8. Lizars, J., optician, dealer in photographic apparatus. Telephone No. 1028; Telegraphic address, "Lizars"
 10. Shaw, Martin, Leslie, and Shaw, chartered accountants
   "   Caledonian Insurance Co. (Fire and Life)
 12. City of Belfast Y.M.C.A., D. A. Black, J.P., secretary
   "   Ulster Menu Company (Café Royal)
 14. Smith, Madame Marie, Ltd., millinery salon
 16. Hart & Churchill Ltd., pianoforte & music warehouse
                         Wellington Chambers
                                 First Floor
   "   Belfast Conservative Association - Wm. Gibson, M.D., J.P., and A. W. Stevenson, hon. secs.; John M. Johnston, hon. treasurer
                               Second Floor
   "   McNaught, Gibson, and Graham (W. T. Graham), accountants - Head Office, 4 Chapel Walks, Manchester
   "   Co. Antrim Football Association - J. M. Small, sec.
   "   Independent Order of Good Templars, James Caithness Lodge, No. 20; Geo. Gray, C.T.
   "   Independent Order of Forresters, High Court of the North of Ireland
                                Third Floor
   "   Murray's Civil Service and Commercial Academy and School of Short Hand - P. Murray, F.S.S.S., F.Sc.S. (Lond.)
                              Fourth Floor
   "   Postal Telegraph Christian Association
 20. Collins & Co., merchant tailors
   "   Reid, T., General Accident Assurance Corporation Ltd., Res. Sec. Scottish Live Stock Insurance Co. Ltd.; the Northern Plate Glass Insurance Co. Ltd.
   "   Reid, T., land agent; res., Sans Souci House
 22. Morton, James & Son, auctioneers & valuators
   "   Wilson & Fenner, dress makers & milliners
   "   Walker, T. B., artist
 24. Barkley, Wm. M., & Sons, coal office
 26. Hanna, R., house furnisher, cabinet maker & carpet warehouse
 28. Parkes, E. H., & Co., Wholesale Warehousemen
..........Upper Queen Street intersects
 30. Henry, A. & S., & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers, bleachers
                             Ground Floor
 32. Richards, John C., coal & coke importer
   "   Capper, John
   "   Capper Bros., linen & cotton yarn merchants
   "   Brown, A., wood carver
                         First Floor to right
 32. Kennedy, Robert R., house, estate & insurance agent
   "   Black, Jonathan, artist
   "   McBride, William, artist
                          First Floor to left
   "   Anglo-Parisian System of Dress cutting - Mrs. Jas. Davison, Principal; res., The Gables, Jordanstown
                             Second Floor
   "   Allen, Miss, costumier
                              Fourth Floor
   "   Lynas, J., artist
 34. Langtry, S., boot maker
 36. Dunn, J. H., tailor & habit maker
   "   Lowry, J.
 38. Vacant
 40. Crymble, M., Ltd., piano & music warehouse
 42. Prescott, George, Optician, Maker of Lenses for Spectacles and projection apparatus and at Dublin
                           Balmoral Buildings
                                 First Floor
 44. Cleaver & Fulton (Wm. Fulton) solicitors
   "   Wilson, W. G., solicitor
   "   Blackie & Son Ltd., educational publishers
                              Second Floor
 44. Browne, Thos. H., J.P.
   "   Dobson & Son, piston manufacturer and consulting engineer
   "   Martin, R. M., manufacturer of fancy linen goods
   "   Grubb, R. C., stock and share brokers
                                Third Floor
   "   McCarthy, T., caretaker
 46. Ulster Ladies' Work Depot

Wellington Street
Donegall Square West to Fisherwick Place

   1. Back entrance to Provident Buildings
3 to 9. Back entrance to Y.M.C.A. Hall
       Back entrance to James Morton & Sons, Wellington Place
..........Queen Street Upper intersects
11, 13. Mollan, W. S., & Co. (workers' entrance)
 15. Anderson, H. G., linen merchant
 17. Farran, Andrew, labourer
                              __________

   2. Walkington, Saml., fitter
   4. Wynne, George, tailor and clothier
   6. Coulter, Marshall, caretaker Y.M.C.A.
   8. Dornan, Owen, porter
 10. Sweeney, James, fireman
 12. Lee, Matthew, jeweller
 14. Taylor, Mrs.
 16. Spencer, C. J., machinery agent
                                First Floor
   "   Moore, Thos., jun., linen merchant
   "   Kearney, W. J., agent
       Wynne, John, agent
..........Queen Street Upper intersects
       Back entrance to the Presbyterian Assembly Buildings, 9 & 11 Upper Queen Street

Wellwood Avenue
off Connsbrook Avenue

                               Salem House
       Rea, Robert, grocer
                            Sandbrook Villas
       Wellwood, Robert, iron monger
       Carter, John, inspector of British Homes
       Whitehead, Charles D., cashier
       Pinkerton, G., timber merchant

Wellwood Street
Great Victoria Street to Sandy Row

   1. Browne, Mrs. Sarah
   3. Blythe, Mrs., dress maker
   5. McIlroy, William, checker
   7. Porter, Edw., foreman
   9. Forsythe, Robert
..........Glenalpin Street intersects
 9a. Crawford & Co., engineers & machinists
11, 13. Steen, J. Barnett, mill furnisher & oil merchant
 15. Vacant
..........Charles Street South intersects
 17. Gordon, Mrs. Letitia
 19. Turner, Herbert, labourer
 21. Robinson, Agnes
 23. Gordon, Mrs. Letitia
 25. Side door
                                __________

   2. Murphy, Denis, R.I.C.
   4. Jackson, Wm., carpenter
   6. Kelly, Terence, R.I.C.
..........Norwood Street intersects
   8. McGifford, Miss Sarah
 10. McQuade, Margaret
 12. Gilmore, Geo., smith
 14. Mayne, Thos., ship carpenter
..........Glenalpin Street & Glenariff Street intersects
16, 18. Larmour, W. J., grocer
 20. McConkey, Ellen
..........Charles Street South intersects
 22. McBeigh, Wm., dealer (McVeigh)
 24. McKisack, John, carter
 26. Mason, James, labourer
 28. Annsley, James, pavior
 30. Kirkwood, Chas., fireman
 32. Side door

Wellwynne Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   1. McIlveen, Jules
   3. Glawson, Joseph, labourer
   5. Walsh, Joseph, labourer
   7. Nesbitt, Robert, joiner
   9. Milligen, John, labourer
 11. Megahy, Robt., pensioner
 13. Forsythe, William, tailor
 15. Noble, Eliza
 17. West, David, coachmon (coachman)
 19. Mulholland, James, labourer
 21.Thompson, Maggie, weaver
 23. Milligan, Samuel, carpenter
 25. Carson, Lizzie
27, 29. Irvine, W. J., labourer
                               __________

   2. Gibson, Richard, labourer
   4. Colgan, W., labourer
   6. Morrow, Joseph, brick layer
   8. Spence, William, labourer
 10. Neil, William, labourer
 12. Moag, Joseph, carter
 14. Burns, Cornelius, seaman
 16. Surgenor, George
 18. Storr, Martha
 20. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
 22. Armstrong, Samuel, hawker
 24. Watson, Eliza A.
 26. Anderson, J., platers' helper
 28. McCullough, Wm., labourer

Welsh Street
Lagan Street to McAuley Street

   1. Doyle, Joseph (side door)
   3. McCann, Mrs.
   5. Brady, H., fowl dealer
   7. Russell, M., dealer
..........Crawford Street intersects
   9. Burrows, Mrs. Susan
 11. Joyce, R., confectioner
 13. McLaughlin, John, carter
 15. Reid, Mrs. M.
 17. Poots, Mrs. Maggie
 19. Lowry, T., coach builder
 21. Side door
..........Stanfield Street intersects
 23. Hughes, Edw., publican
 25. Kelly, C., labourer
 27. Smith, Thomas, carter
 29. McKnight, D., labourer
 31. McManus, James, painter
 33. Townsley, R., carpenter
 35. Fulton, Wm., labourer
 37. Wicklow, Mrs., fowl dealer
 39. Vacant
 41. Branny, John, labourer
..........Eliza Street intersects
 43. Windrim, J., stableman
 45. Davidson, J., coach maker
 47. McKernan, Jas., plasterer
 49. Doran, Mary
 51. Kerr, Catherine
 53. McGlade, John, packer
55, 57. McCormack, Miss
                           __________

   2. Greenan, P., publican (side door)
..........McKenna's Place intersects
   4. Joyce, Thos., cutter
   6. Hickey, Saml., painter
   8. McGarry, J., hair dresser
 10. McGreevey, Miss
 12. McGarry, James, carter
12a. Stewart, J.
 14. Hamill, John, moulder
..........Friendly Street intersects
 16. Hughes, John, labourer
..........Stanfield Street intersects
 18. McNally, Saml., carter
 20. McCann, Mrs. Minnie
 22. Hastings, Mrs. R.
 24. Morrison, B., fowl dealer
 26. Logue, John, butcher
 28. McAllister, Mrs. Mary
 30. Adair, Hugh, labourer
 32. McCavanna, Wm., moulder
 34. McAvoy, Mary, winder
 36. Murray, Mary
 38. Turley, M., publican (side door)
..........Eliza Street intersects

Wensley Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. Duncan, John, labourer
   3. Ballie, Thomas, labourer (Bailie/Baillie)
   5. D'Arcy, Margaret
   7. Barkley, Eliza
   9. Carroll, John, seaman
 11. Dennison, G., labourer
 13. Toal, John, labourer
 15. Clements, Mrs.
 17. Hunter, Mrs.
 19. Gihon, James, labourer
 21. Byers, Eliza
 23. Barclay, Wm., labourer
 25. Knowles, Wm., labourer
 27. Kennedy, James
 29. Fisher, G., boot closer
                              __________

   2. Ferran, Mrs.
   4. McIlroy, Mrs.
   6. McCleery, Margaret
   8. Kelly, Hugh
 10. Wilson, Robert
 12. Young, John, labourer
 14. Noble, Wm. H., labourer
 16. Campbell, William, labourer
 18. Knox, Edward, labourer
 20. McKibbin, Robert, sailor
 22. Duncan, Rose
 24. Briers, Richd., labourer
 26. Beveridge, Margaret
 28. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 30. Patterson, Mary
 32. Kitchener, Mrs.
 34. Vance, Alexander, labourer
 36. Monaghan, J., labourer
 38. Fox, Patk., labourer
 40. Boyle, Thos., labourer

Wesley Court
off Donegall Road

   1. Gibson & Co., grocers; stores
2, 3. McMurray, Jas., plumber & gasfitter (yard)
   4. Henry, T. W., farrier

Wesley Street
Albion Street to Donegall Road

   1. Morgan, Jas., labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Fullerton, Robert, labourer
   7. Carson, Mrs. Esther
   9. Fisher. T., porter
 11. Ferris, Robt., motorman
 13. Gordon, D., labourer
 15. Lewis, Wm. J., labourer
 17. Herron, Sarah
 19. Woods, Thomas, labourer
 21. Baker, John, packing case maker
 23. Wilson, James, gas fitter
 25. Cowan, Elizabeth
 27. Lee, Margaret
 29. Drennan, Wm., labourer
 31. McKibbin, Thomas
 33. Gass, Joseph, labourer
 35. Hammond, Mrs. Jane
..........Stroud Street intersects
 37. Anderson, Edwd., bottle blower
 39. Foreman, Jos., moulder
 41. Harbinson, Jane
 43. Vacant
 45. Long, Mrs. Susan
                              __________

    2. Brady, Ann Jane
   4. Davidson, R., iron moulder
   6. Grattan, Wm., labourer
   8. Farrell, Mrs. Mary
 10. Calwell, Wm., yarn dresser
 12. Vacant
 14. Cheyne, Robert, carter
 16. Hampson, Robt., window cleaner
 18. Thompson, Wm., postman
 20. McHenry, T. E., labourer
 22. Kane, Edwd., railway porter
 24, Greenan, Patk., labourer
26, 28. Vacant
 30. Thompson, James, labourer
 32. Smyth, David, labourer
 34. Leslie, Alex., labourer
 36. O'Kane, Ann, smoother
 38. Geddis, Gertrude
..........Stroud Street intersects
 40. Trimble, Wm., grocer
 42. Mee, Mrs.
 44. Harrison, Jane
 46. Montgomery, Mrs. Sophie
 48. Moore, Elizabeth
 50. Trotter, Mrs. Catherine

West Street
Smithfield to Millfield

1 to 17. Stevenson & Turner, lead & composition pipe manufacturers, metal merchants & general plumbers' furnishers. Telegraphic address, "Lead, Belfast." Office Telephone No. 920. Warehouse Tel. No. 611. Res., John Turner, Belgrave, Ballyhackamore
 19. McWhinney, Ann, dealer
 21. McVain, Thomas, sweep
 23. McGonigal, Robert, miller
 25. Daley, Mary A.
 27. McLaughlin, Rose A., dealer
29, 31. Morgan, Jane, marine store dealer
                               __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Stables
 26. Burns, Mrs., dealer
 28. Vacant
30. 32. Curtis, John, dealer
 34. Hughes, W. J., marine store dealer & paper stock merchant
 36. Curley, C., dealer
 38. Barr & Bell, paper stock merchant & marine store dealer

Westbourne Street
off Newtownards Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Carson, Thos., fireman
   3. Young, Wm., sawyer
   5. Lavery, W., blacksmith
   7. Cooke, John, rivetter
   9. Cranston, Chas., machine man
 11. Graham, Wm., labourer
 13. Smyth, R. D., rivetter
 15. McDowell, Mrs. Maggie
 17. O'Neill, Wm., fitter
 19. Miller, Alex., labourer
 21. Douglas, Sarah
 23. Dobson, John, labourer
 25. Wilson, John, sea captain
 27. Bennett, J., platers' helper
 29. Anderson, W., boiler maker
 31. Armstrong, Margaret
 33. Hill, Saml. J., driller
 35. Graham, Thos., labourer
 37. Carlisle, John, labourer
 39. Johnston, John, shipwright
 41. Scott, Alex., labourer
 43. Gammon, A., shipwright
 45. Miller, Mary
 47. Lapsley, Jas., coppersmith
 49. Griffith, David
 51. Law, Robt., railway porter
 53. Reid, James, sawyer
 55. Gardiner, J., pattern maker
 57. Murphy, Jas., labourer
 59. Charlton, R., pattern maker
 61. Fegan, John, labourer
 63. Stewart, J., moulder
 65. Lord, John, rivetter
 67. Young, James, fitter
 69. Berry, Thos. Henry, rivetter
 71. Leinster, James, labourer
 73. McBride, Saml., rivetter
 75. Lowry, Robert, labourer
 77. Weir, Jos., engineer
                              __________

   2. McMurray, Mrs. C.
   4. Fox, Mary
   6. Fullerton, J., labourer
   8. Fallows, Elizabeth
 10. Davidson, Alex., tailor
 12. Ward, Eliza
 14. Lyttle, Margt. J., confectioner
 16. Patterson, T., rivetter
 18. Patterson, J., labourer
 20. Savage, T., crane man
 22. Higgins, Wm., miller and stone dresser
 24. Dobbin, James, labourer
 26. Cullen, Robert, carter
 28. Parks, Geo., brass finisher
 30. Gallagher, Wm., foreman pipe coverer
 32. Hill, R. & I., dress makers
 34. Matier, Richd., ship carpenter
 36. McCann, Wm., labourer
 38. Whitley, W. G., compositor
 40. Stewart, Edward, labourer
 42. Douglas, Miss Mary
 44. Buckle, Albert, joiner
 46. Belbert, Chas., labourer
 48. Wilson, Jas., shipwright
 50. Morgan, Hugh, labourer
 52. Hawkins, J., ship carpenter
 54. Davis, Saml. G., joiner
 56. Neeson, Margaret
 58. Copeland, Geo., shopman
 60. Irvine, Robert, engineer
 62. Adams, John, fitter
 64. Cord, S., caulker
 66. Carson, H., foreman labourer
 68. Crothers, Charles, shipwright
 70. Redmond, L., ship carpenter
 72. McCune, Wm.
 74. Brownlee, J., fitter
 76. Tuft, David, labourer
 78. Thompson, John, joiner
80, 82. Sterritt, Jas., grocer

Wescott Street
from Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Ferguson, Alfred, carpenter
   3. Stevenson, Thos., shoe maker
   5. Bell, Margaret
   7. Blackstock, Ellen
   9. McLeod, Teresa
 11. Peden, Wm., labourer
 13. McClurg, H., boot maker
 15. Harris, Frank, labourer
 17. Drennan, Thomas, labourer
 19. Keeves, Wm. Geo., labourer
 21. Kirkpatrick, Danl., engineer
 23. Crory, Robt., foreman
 25. Menary, Henry, plater
                              __________

   2. Mulligan, Mrs. Annie
   4. Buhr, Ernest, labourer
   6. Thompson, Wm., upholsterer
   8. Turner, Margaret
 10. Jamison, Wm., engine driver
 12. Johnston, Henry, joiner
 14. Campbell, John, labourer
 16. Rodgers, John, machine man
 18. Ritchie, Robt., machine man
 20. Taylor, C., machine man
 22. Hughes, Alexander, labourer
 24. Coates, Wm., labourer

Westland Row
From Oldpark Road to Glenburn Park

                            [right hand side]
       Vacant ground
..........Cadogan Drive intersects
       Vacant ground
                              The Bungalow
       Andrews, J., master mariner
       Vacant ground
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Vacant ground
       Reservoir of Waterworks
                                 Main Villa
       Alcorn, J., waterworks supt.

Westland Street
off Ashmore Street

   1. Boyle Margaret
   3. Glynn, John
                               __________

   2. McClughan, W. J., labourer (Cluan, Wm., labourer in 1907)
   4. Lindsay, D., labourer
   6. Ward, Samuel, labourer
   8. Hodgin, George, labourer
 10. Winnington, A., cotton spinner
 12. Campbell, William, labourer
 14. Thompson, William, labourer
 16. Allen, Robt., hackler
 18. Foster, Henry, night watchman
 20. Brown, John, labourer
 22. Cameron, John, labourer
 24. McIntyre, Robt., driller
 26. Watson, Louis, labourer
 28. Mackie, Wm., moulder
 30. Greer, Harry, beetler
 32. Gateway
 34. Houston, John, coal dealer
 36. McKinley, Robert, tenter
 38. Shields, Thomas, fitter
 40. McVeigh, Mrs.
 42. Hall, James, coachman
 44. Wilson, Thomas, labourer
 46. Doran, Samuel, labourer
 48. Law, William, moulder
 50. Stanfield, Andrew
 52. Graham, Robert, mechanic
 54. Maxwell, Robt., labourer
 56. Nesbitt, Hugh, flax dresser
 58. Glencross, David, labourer
 60. Cron, Robert, labourer
 62. Shields, Hugh, labourer
 64. Neill, Samuel, labourer
 66. McIlveen, John, tenter
 68. Burrows, Wm., fitter

Westminster Avenue
off Holywood Road

   1. Hinds, Jos., labourer
   3. Moreland, Wm., van man
   5. Boyd, Mrs.
   7. Hunter, William, joiner
   9. Carson, Mrs.
 11. Galway, R., time keeper
 13. Wilton, D., coach painter
 15. Mahon, James, labourer
 17. Graham, Geo., cabinet maker
 19. Livingstone, Wm. J., coachman
                               __________

   2. Hill, Mrs. M. J.
   4. Crossin, Jas., labourer
   6. Taylor, Thomas, labourer
   8. McCormick, J., labourer
 10. Bentley, Thos., labourer
 12. Jordan, Robt., postman
 14. Vacant
 16. McDonald, Jas., labourer
 18. Agnew, Nathaniel, van man
 20. Crossin, J., carter & coal vendor

Westminster Street
University Street to Cromwell Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Yeates, Mrs.
   3. Martin, Jos., insurance inspector
   5. Briggs, Mrs.
   7. McCully, David
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Patterson, Saml., foreman
   4. Shaw, Mrs.
   6. McQuiston, Bryce, foreman
   8. Stevenson, W. J., grocer
 10. Hillis, J. H., linen business
 12. Lyttle, T., warehouseman
 14. Walker, Mrs.
 16. Starrett, John, warehouseman
 18. May, Edward, clerk
 20. Collins, Joseph, foreman
 22. Weir, Miss
 24. Scandrett, Mrs.

Westmoreland Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   3. Walsh, Jas., carpenter
   5. Bell, Jas., grocer's assistant
   7. Foster, A., labourer
   9. Luney, John, labourer
 11. Shaw, Hamilton , labourer
 13. McCaughran, Jane
 15. Adair, Mary
 17. Vacant
19, 21. Conway, Saml., labourer
 23. Douglas, John, carter
 25. McCabe, Thos. Jas., rivetter
 27. Black, Mary Jane
29, 31. Young, Lytle, & Co., iron workers
 33. Douglas, Caldwell Wm., traveller
 35. McCance, A., carpenter
 37. Bell, John
 39. Johnston, James, carpenter
 41. Vacant
..........Diamond Street intersects
 43. Boston, John, publican
 45. Cook, Thos., coachsmith
 47. Gawley, Margaret
 49. McCready, G., house keeper
 51. Garrett, Margaret
 53. Thompson, D., labourer
 55. Thompson, Joseph, labourer
 57. McFarland, A. J., labourer
 59. Winters, Robert, car owner
 61. Owens, James, fitter
 63. Nugent, Robt., stone cutter
 65. Johnston, R. G., joiner
 67. Johnston, Saml., joiner
 69. Leathem, J. H., gasfitter
 71. Cuddy, Geo., printer
 73. Nugent, Wm., stone cutter
..........Percy Street intersects
 75. Side door
75˝. Cook, J., painter's yard
 77. Galway, Thos., joiner
 79. Nelson, John, seaman
 81. Conner, David, cabinet maker
 83. Leeman, Henry, labourer
 85. Bradley, T., musician
 87. Shanks, J., fitter
 89. McDowell, Hugh, carpenter
 91. McDonald, Wm. J., labourer
 93. Kildea, John, publican
..........Carlow Street intersects
 95. Heslip, George K., glass embosser
 97. Vacant
 99. Murphy, Saml., labourer
101. Fulton, Robert, labourer
103. Milliken, Samuel, pawnbroker's assistant
105. McQuoid, John, mechanic
107. Dunbar, Agnes
109. Cairns, Margaret
111. Caldwell, Thomas, plater
113. Petrie, Annie, caretaker Romford Street Dispensary
115. McFarlane, Susan
117, 119. Holmes, W., dairyman
121. Tougher, Wm., labourer
123. Harris, Robert, carrier
125. Boyd, Margt., machinist
127. McClintock, W., mechanic
129. McKinstry, Jane, caretaker
131. Kilpatrick, Thos., tenter
133. Wilson, R., laundry
135. Smith, Robert, bottler
137. Hunter, James, baker
                              __________

   2. Sands, Andrew, fireman
   4. Meharg, Wm., jeweller
   6. Patterson, Robt., fireman
   8. Stranaghan, D., chemist
 10. Grey, D., shoe maker
 12. Abbott, J., tinsmith
 14. Magee, J., postman
 16. Vacant
..........Lorton Street intersects
 18. Rea, M. J., house keeper
 20. McCausland, A., machine man
 22. Simpson, J., french polisher
 24. Vance, W. R., metal worker
 26. Burns, Allen, grocer
..........Penrith Street intersects
 28. McAlpin, Chas., plainer
 30. Shields, Alfred, sergeant-at-mace, Belfast Corporation
 32. Lynn, M., Prudential agent
 34. Agnew, Wm., plumber
 36. Pritchard, Mary, grocer
..........Crosby Street intersects
 38. Hardy, James, fitter
 40. Beggs, Andw., stone mason
 42. Madden, T., bookbinder
 44. Marshall, A., book binder
 46. Mooney, Robt., plumber (Rooney in 1907)
..........Wigton Street intersects
48, 50. O'Reilly, J., spirit grocer
..........Percy Street intersects
 54. Thompson, John, labourer
 56. Strain, Alfred, van driver
 58. Vacant
 60. Leathem, Lizzie, machinist
 62. Gault, R., foreman bundler
 64. McMullan, Robt., engineer
 66. Smith, John, driller
 68. Wilson, Jane
 70. Graham, Joseph, fireman
 72. Beattie, David, tea blender
..........Carlow Street intersects
 74. Young, Mary, grocer
 76. Vacant
 78. McGale, Robert, labourer
 80. Brown, Samuel, red leader
 82. McAnally, John, seaman
 84. Goold, Rd., damask mounter
 86. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 88. Cunningham, A., brass finisher
 90. Boyd, William, carter
 92. Gibson, John, carter
 94. Andrews, J. N., hackle str.
 96. Adair, James, driller
 98. Lindores, Jas., rivetter
100. Higginson, Henry, bread server
102. Foster, Jessie
..........Morpeth Street intersects
104. Gibson, S., grocer
106. Penman, James, miller
108. Gordon, Eliza
110. Wilson, Fanny
        Northumberland Street National Schools - Principals, Wm. McIlroy (boys), E. Hamilton, S. J. Maclean (girls)

West Twin Island

       Intercepting Hospital - Thomas McCormick, port sanitary inspector

Wheatfield Avenue
off Crumlin Road

       O'Neill, Hugh, publican
       Wilson, Henry, head preparing master

White Street
Clyde Street to Thompson Street

   1. Lynn, John, labourer
   3. McGaughey, Thos., labourer
   5. Day, Richard, labourer
   7. Breen, Peter, labourer
   9. Ward, Nellie
 11. Diles, Peter, labourer
 13. Black, John, rope spinner
 15. Gargan, James, labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Neeson, James (Nelson, James, labourer in 1907)
                                __________

   2. Molloy, John, labourer
   4. Weldon, Chas., crane driver
   6. Rooney, Patrick, labourer
   8. Galaher, John, labourer
 10. Rooney, Margaret
 12. Moran, Mary
 14. Branigan, Edwd., tram conductor
 16. Graham, T., labourer
 18. McNulty, Thos., sawyer
 20. Cartwright, Albert, tile setter
 22. Molloy, Patrick, labourer

Whitehall Court
off Pound Street

   1. McAreavey, Thos., slater
   3. McKee, Daniel, labourer
   5. Walsh, John, slater
   7. Higgins, John, labourer
   9. Duffy, Anne
 11. Coather, John, carter
 13. McEntegart, Ben., sailor
                               __________

   2. Quinn, James, labourer
   4. Kelly, Henry, dealer
   6. Maginness, Philip, labourer
   8. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 10. Farmer, Bernard, labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. McKenna, Mary Anne
 16. Jackson, John, labourer

Whitehall Gardens
off Ormeau Road

   2. Boyd, Sarah Jane
   4. Hughes, Andrew, traveller
   6. Mullowney, Jos., inspector of electrical plants
   8. Moore, Jas., linen business
 10. Hood, Maria
 14. Mulhern, Mrs. Lizzie
 16. Considine, Timothy, H.M. Customs
 18. Meerton, F., billiard marker
 20. McBride, John, school attendance officer

Whitehall Parade
off Ormeau Road

   2. Morrow, James, R.I.C.
   4. Robb, Wm. J., carpenter
   6. Hackett, Patrick, R.I.C.
   8. Gilkenson, Stewart, constable R.I.C.
 10. Dolaghan, John, tailor
 12. O'Brien, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 14. Boyle, W. J., cooper
 16. Wynne, Richard, R.I.C.
 18. Corbett, W. J., van driver
 20. Kelly, Thos., linen lapper
 22. Strong, James, manager of Annadale Brick Co.
       Ballynafeigh N.S. - Principal, T. D. Brownlee

W

Whiterock
from Ballygomartin Road

                             [right hand side]
                                  Lilybrook
   1. McAreavey, John, brick layer
   2. McAreavey, W. H., brick layer
                                Fernbank
   1. Johnstone, John D., traveller
   2. Smyth, G., spinning master
                              Randox House
       Young, F. W., draper
                         Crystal Brook House
       Christy, Richard, painter
                         Shannonville Terrace
   1. Hutchinson, Robert, insurance agent
   2. Shaw, F. W., architect
   3. Hinchy, Jas., traveller
   4. Larmour, W., winding master
   5. Littlewood, C. J., boiler maker
   6. Gowdy, Hugh, iron turner
                                  Ivydene
   1. Cassidy, John, preparing master
   2. Spencer, S. W., printer
                              Heatherview
       Peoples, Wm., coach builder
                               Marybrook
   1. Deane, Jas., school master
   2. Meharg, Jas., hackle setter
                                Rathmore
       Abernethy, Matt., foreman
                             Salisbury Drive
       Several new houses in course of erection
                             Glenview House
       Collins, W., cattle dealer
                             Fairview House
       Irvine, J., tailor
                               __________

                              Slieve Donard
   1. Not yet erected
   2. Craig, William, fitter
   3. Baird, William, joiner
   4. Truesdale, John, grocer
   5. Orr, James, mill furnisher
   6. Fleming, Wm., yarn dresser
                             Annalore Villas
   1. Dickson, James, clerk
   2. Johnston, Wm., joiner
   3. Fletcher, C. A., insurance agent
                            Daisyfield House
       Wright, W. J., mechanic
                               Mountwrath
       Vacant
                                 Ferndale
       Houston, L., assistant manager
                                Forth Glen
   1. Larmour, Robert A., tailor
   2. Curragh. Thomas, cashier
   3. Adams, A., brass finisher
   4. Harrison, Joseph, tailor
   5. Cowan, Henry, clerk
   6. Hamilton, Geo. S., engineer
   7. Isdell, F. O., postal clerk
   8. Campbell, John, clerk
                              Greenmount
   1. Watson. J., clerk
   2. McAfee, A., builder
                               __________

                       (LATE GLENALINA)
       Walsh, Thomas, labourer
       Webb, Thomas, labourer
       Vacant
       McCartney, James, butcher
       Brown, Thomas, labourer
       Vacant
       McKnight, Geo., carpenter
       McKeown, James, caretaker
       O'Hare, Thos., dairyman
       Dowling, William, beetler
       Purdy, Henry, labourer
       Smyth, Robert, fitter
       Glenalina Bleaching Co. - A. H. Patterson, proprietor
       Morton, Nathaniel, labourer
       Savage, James, cooper

White Star Street
off Island Street

   2. Orr, Thomas, platers' helper
   4. Vacant
   6. Gibson, J.
   8. McIntosh, Alex., labourer
 10. Smith, Wm., iron turner
 12. McCullough, Thomas, labourer
 14. Montgomery, Alex., labourer
 16. Henderson, Jemima
 18. Gregg, John, labourer
 20. Currie, Jas., labourer
 22. Jones, John, labourer
 24. Lilly, Geo., labourer
 26. McClelland, Robert

Whitewell Road
Shore Road to Antrim Road

                               Driver's Row
1 to 5. Vacant
                             Ben Eden Villas
   1. Atkinson, William, R.I.C.
   2. Carswell, R., school master
   3. McDowell, Alex., H.M. Customs
   4. Keilty, Henry, school master
                                The Laurels
       Mackessy, Thomas, coachman
                           Graymount Lodge
       Brownlee, R., butler
                                Graymount
       Dixon, Sir Thomas, Bart.
                                 Donaghta
       Birch, Mrs. E. H.
                                  Staghall
       Creswell, W. R., dairyman
                                Ballygoland
       Gallaher, Thomas, J.P., tobacco manufacturer
                                Edgewood
       Smyth, Brice, of Whitehouse Bleaching and Finishing Co.
                                 Bawnmore
       Tate, J., civil engineer

Whitla Street
York Street to Dufferin Dock

1, 3. Clarke, Isaac, publican
5, 7. McKeown, Henry, pawn broker
   9. McNeill, J., hair dresser
 11. Smyth, O., hair dresser
 13. McAnally, Jas., confectioner
 15. McLarnon, Wm., seaman
 17. Bradley, Mrs.
 19. Morrell, Mrs.
 21. Jamison, Edwd., labourer
 23. Morrison, Saml., labourer
 25. Benson, Jas., driller
 27. Ross, Walter, plater
 29. O'Neill, P., engine driver
 31. McDonnell, Jas., flax dresser
 33. Dunn, Margaret
 35. Murphy, John, holder-up
 37. Trainor, J., labourer
 39. Irvine, Mrs.
..........Little Ship Street intersects
 41. Connelly, Bridget, confectioner
 43. O'Boyle, Mrs.
 45. Rocks, J.
 47. Rocks, Felix, blacksmith
 49. Connolly, S., rigger
 51. Johnston, Peter, labourer
 53. Corr, Jas., labourer
 55. Kennan, Jas., seaman
 57. McMeechan, Jas., foreman
 59. Scullion, Wm., porter
 61. Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade Station (B Division) - J. Jamison, engineer
..........Nelson Street intersects
       Malcolm, Wm., & Co., engineers, millwrights and boiler makers
87, 89, 91. McKeown, P., yacht & boat builder
 93. Ward, Mrs., refreshment rooms
 95. McCann, Jas., stevedore
 97. Magee, Mrs. Mary
 99. Flynn, Patk., publican
..........Garmoyle Street intersects
101. Harland & Wolff Limited, branch stores
                             __________

       Entrance to arrival and goods department Northern Counties Committee of Midland Railway Co.
       Cartage Office
       Copeland, W. J., steam sawmills
       Copeland, Isaac, building contractor
       Gregg & Co., timber yard; office, Exchange Street
       Robb Kirker & Co., timber, slate & tile importers; residence, Kirk Bruighean, Fortwilliam Park
       Hutton, H., & Co., timber, deal & slate importers, res., Kin-Edar, Windsor Park

Whitworth Street
Elswick Street to Forthriver Gardens

   1. Elliott, Henry, tailor
   3. Taylor, Joseph, fitter
   5. Higgins, William Jamison, engineer
   7. Walker, William, cabinet maker
   9. Macauley, Jas., linen lapper
 11. Simpson, Wm., upholsterer
 13. Dickson, Samuel, hair dresser

Wigton Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

   1. Hamill, Henry, carter
   3. Purdy, Samuel, labourer
   5. Purdy, Geo., wood turner
   7. Vacant
   9. Hall, Maggie
 11. Ewart, Ellen
 13. McCracken, Wm., saw maker
 15. Ardis, John, carter
 17. Service, William, labourer
 19. Flannigan, John, cooper
 21. Fleming, Wm., holder-up
 23. Belshaw, David, harness maker
 25. Smith, John, french polisher
 27. Greer, Sarah
 29. Hamilton, Thos., butler
 31. Gibson, Sarah
 33. Houston, Adam, carter
 35. Brown, Henry, cabinet maker
 37. Neill, Albert, postman
 39. Crothers, Sarah
 41. Gratten, Wm. James, labourer
 43. Irwin, Wm., van man
 45. Hunter, Alex., gas inspector
 47. Castles, Miss
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 49. Lockins, D., van driver
 51. Black, David, packer
 53. Stewart, Hugh, carpenter
 55. Best, Wm. John, labourer
 57. McDowell, Wm., linen finisher
 59. Flagherty, W. J., engineer
 61. Daniel, John, carter
 63. Shearer, James, iron turner
 65. James, Andrew, printer
 67. Irvine, Alex., painter
 69. Johnston, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. Gordon, Wm., carter
   4. Busby, Wilhelmina
   6. White, Vermelia
   8. Boal, James, van driver
 10. Dempster, Boyd, tailor
 12. Keys, Thos., barman
 14. McCleery, Wm.
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Cochrane, T. J., labourer
 22. Steele, William, baker
 24. Rice, G., sailor
 26. Vacant
 28. Porter, E. W., clerk
 30. Prichard, Eliza
 32. Vacant
 34. Fletcher, Robert, labourer
 36. Gray, John, clerk
 38. Johnston, Robt. G., sailor
 40. Vacant
 42. Taylor, William, packing case maker
 44. Rice, George, seaman
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 46. McIlroy, Jas., iron turner
 48. Freeburn, Ben., tenter
 50. McCoy, Saml., labourer
 52. Horner, Isaac, labourer
 54. McCormick, Robert, labourer
 56. Hodgins, Abraham, sawyer
 58. McCartney, Thomas, boots
 60. Watters, James, packing case maker
 62. Hyland, Mrs.
 64. Kelly, Saml., gasfitter
 66. Kerr, Jas., brush maker
 68. Turner, Robert, labourer

Wilcar Street
off Dundela Avenue, Strandtown

   2. Haggarty, Mrs.
   4. Doyle, George, gardener
   6. Agnew, H., labourer
   8. Mulholland, Jas., engineer
 10. Rosborough, W., pensioner
 12. Briggs, James, coachman
 14. Totten, Higginson, pavior
 16. Lemon, Archie, french polisher
 18. Vacant
 20. Jenkins, Wm., cleaner
 22. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
 24. Smith, J., labourer
 26. Thompson, Mrs.
 28. Morrow, Andw., labourer
 30. Stewart, Horation, labourer (Horatio)
 32. Robinson, Miss
 34. Wilson, Chas., conductor
 36. Rainey, Adam, rivetter
 38. Lightbody, Thos., labourer
 40. Robinson, John, smiths' helper
 42. Gilmore, T., tram conductor
 44. Fairfield, Robert, porter
 46. Paterson, Thos., coal merchant
 48. Fulton, W., labourer
 50. Watson, Jas., carpenter
 52. Colville, Mrs.
 54. McDowell, David, shoe maker
 56. Davies, James, labourer
 58. McCombie, Chas., gardener
 60. Gillespie, R. H., conductor
 62. Gillespie, Jas., gardener
 64. Hughes, Wm., gardener
 66. Haper, Wm., gardener
 68. Petrie, Jas., plater
 70. McGreggor, Jas., painter
 72. Vacant
74, 76. Stabling yard
 78. Nesbitt, W., quarry man
 80. Lee, S., coachman
 82. Duffin, Jas., coachman
 84. Warwick, A., coachman
 86. Killen, D., labourer
 88. Tedford, Jos., coachman
 90. Glover, William, labourer
 92. McAllister, J., butter merchant
 94. Hampton, Alex., plumber
 96. Stabling

William Street
Church Street to Royal Avenue

       Nelson & Knox Ltd., Wholesale Stationers, Printers, Lithographers & Paper Bag Makers
                              __________

2, 4. Scott, J. K., oil merchant, mill furnisher & hardwood merchant
   6. Curran, Wm., agent
   8. Salter, Walter, commission agent
 10. Newel & Co., workshop
 12. Nelson & Knox Ltd., stores

William Street South
Arthur Square to Victoria Square

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Hofstede & Lewis, hair dressers
                       William Street Chambers
   7. Walker, W. J. M., manufacturers' agent
   "   Walker, H. C., manufacturers' agent
       Goldthorpe, G. A., agent
       McMullan, C., public analyst
       Jones, H., solicitor
       Belfast Family Grocers' and Spirit Dealers Association
       Clarke, J., commissioner for taking affidavits. Tel. No. 80X. Private address, 116 University Street
   9. Mann, J., clothier
 11. Kane, S., oyster rooms
13 to 19. Ross, W. A., & Sons Limited, Ginger Ale, Aerated & Mineral Water Makers; and at Montgomery Street. Telegraphic address, "Ross Royal." Tel. No. 508
                               __________

14, 16. Astbury, Jas., publican
 18. Stamford, Mrs. J. J., publican
 20. Willis, W. A., plumber & gasfitter
 22. Allen, David & Sons Ltd., Billposting and General Advertising Contractors - J. O. Rogers, Manager. Tel. Address, "Advertising." Tel. No. 241
   "   Gregg, J., M.R.C.V.S.
 24. Johnson, John, book publisher & importer
26, 28. Dolaghan, J., hair dresser

Willow Street
Grosvenor Road to Albert Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Hunter, Robert, checker
   7. McClung, Thos., polisher
   9. Cole, Alex., labourer
 11. Jordan, Lowry, labourer
 13. Graham, S., linen finisher
 15. McCullough, James
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
 17. Kelly, J. & M., grocers
 19. Craven, Robert, labourer
 21. Currie, William R. B., machine man
 23. Vacant
 25. O'Brien, Mrs. Annie
 27. Morrison, Wm., carpenter
 29. Currie, Richd., linen lapper
 31. McGuinness, A., dress maker
 33. Paxton, W. J., yarn dresser
 35. Loney, George, carter
..........Wylie Street intersects
 37. Hunter, William, painter
 39. Lown, Charles, labourer
 41. Beggs, Sarah
 43. Vacant
 45. Devine, David, moulder
47 to 53. Vacant
 55. Harper, James, labourer
 57. Short, William, labourer
 59. Vacant
61, 63. Gordon, Jas., carpenter and grocer
                              __________

   2. Matier, Richd., labourer
   4. Robinson, Wm., labourer
   6. Robinson, Mrs. Susan
   8. Crozier, Robt., labourer
10, 12. Burns, Wm., grocer
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
 16. Vacant
 18. Cairns, Robt. Carmichael, box maker
 20. Mateer, Jas., box maker
 22. Black, James, driller
 24. Scarlett, Richd., iron turner
 26. Taylor, Duncan, plater
 28. Malcolmson, Thos., labourer
 30. Hegan, Robt., brick layer
 32. Pike, Isaac, compositor
..........Wylie Street intersects
 34. Gibson, Mary, grocer
 36. Pike, Joseph, compositor
 38. Fleeton, R., labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. McArdle, Thos., painter
 44. Greer, W. J., brass finisher
 46. Stewart, J., linen lapper
 48. Nelson, Hugh, labourer
 50. Groggan, Robt., carter
 52. Stewart, Catherine
 54. Hagans, James, mechanic

Willowbank Street
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

                          Willowbank Gardens
   1. Brady, E. J., stationer & newsagent
   3. McKigherty, J., accountant
   5. Sullivan, Robt., post office official
   7. Knight, T., commercial traveller
   9. Gore, Mrs. Agnes
 11. Atkinson, J., post telephns.
 13. Semple, Miss S.
   "   O'Connor, Thos., customs
 17. Sloan, Samuel, student
 19. Hume, Hugh, shipping clerk
 21. Whalen, Fred., clerk
 23. Johnston, David, carpenter
 25. Fleming, Mrs. Elizabeth
 27. Porteous, George
 29. Gallagher, D.
 31. Montgomery, Mrs. M.
 33. McCullagh, James, draper
 35. Syre, Samuel
       Vacant ground
                           Siloam Terrace
 61. Graves, Richard, grocer
 63. Jeffery, Thomas, clerk
 65. Hall, Mrs. H.
 67. Martin, Fred. J., clerk
 69. McQuade, W. N., clerk
 71. Martin, W. McC., clerk
 73. Baxter, Edw., master mariner
 75. Sales, Walter, draughtsman
 77. McCrory, Chas., cutter
 79. Vacant
                          Lynwood House
 81. Croskery, Mrs. Sarah
                            __________

                            Mount Oriel
   2. Nesbitt, Chas. H., pharmaceutical chemist
   4. McKay, John
   6. Braithwaite, R., traveller
   8. Boyd, D. M., linen merchant & agent
 10. Murdock, Miss Mary
 12. Donnelly, J. A., telegraphist
 14. Bell, Mrs. Margaret
 16. Todd, Miss Florence
 18. Rooney, Amyett, compositor
 20. Stevenson, Jas., over seer
 22. Taylor, C. H., law clerk
 24. Reussner, Alex., head chef Grand Central Hotel
 26. Trench, Harry, salesman
 28. Kirkpatrick, J. R., supt. Anderson & McAuley
 30. McNeill, Mrs. Mary
 32. Watson, Thomas, cashier
 34. Busby, W. J., chemist
 36. Trew, John, clerk
 38. Fasham, J. B., ord. surv.
 40. Gallagher, R., cashier
 42. Miskimmin, Mrs. M.
       Vacant ground
                           Sharon Terrace
 64. Lipsett, Mrs.
 66. Gray, James R., surveyor
 68. Palmer, S., warehouseman
 70. Hall, Mrs. Janet
 72. Davies, Thos., compositor
 74. McKinley, Jas., proof reader
 76. Taggart, D., superintendent British Legal Assurance Co.
 78. Nesbitt, Wm., railway clerk
 80. Bell, Mrs. Mary
 82. Cuthbert, Saml., commission agent
 84. Dunn, H. B., house & land agent

Willowfield Gardens
off Woodstock Road

   1. Courtney, John, tea agent
   3. Anderson, David, pensioner
   5. Kane, Martha
   7. Kelly, Joseph, district superintendent
   9. Smith, Wm., boiler maker
 11. Taggert, James, store keeper
 13. Robb, Wm., bread server
 15. Dalton, Alf. E., R.I.C.
 17. Martin, John, fiter (fitter)
 19. Ferguson, Wm. Y., bread server
                             __________

   2. Patterson, John, crane driver
   4. McCrum, Jas., engineer
   6. Gilchrist, Donald, plater
   8. Martin, R., warehouseman
 10. McKibbin, Lizzie
 12. Thompson, Saml., joiner
 14. McCann, Adam, fitter
 16. Dalzell, John, carter
 18. McCurt, Miss
 20. Ferguson, Annie
 22. Mason, Andrew, clerk
 24. McMullan, Wm., van driver
 26. Gillis, Thos. Jas., joiner
 28. Quinn, John, R.I.C.
 30. Barr, Miss Lizzie
 32. Tracey, Saml., R.I.C.
 34. Allen, Wm., cabinet maker
 36. Mullan, J., butcher's yard
 38. Spence, Wm., bread server
 40. Kelly, Thos., cabinet maker
 42. Patterson, Wm., iron moulder
 44. Rodgers, John, R.I.C.
 46. Paterson, David, tenter
 48. Patterson, J., fire brigade
 50. Mays, William, artist
 52. Scott, James, carpenter

Willowfield Street
Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road

   1. Benson, Patrick Joseph, engineer
   3. Reid, Lizzie
   5. Dobson, John J., store keeper
   7. Millar, Gawn, labourer
   9. Coltman, J. T., telephone
 11. Brolly, J., brick layer
 13. Mercer, Mrs.
 15. Bailey, Samuel, joiner
 17. McKay, Hry., shipwright
 19. McKay, Wm., labourer
 21. McCullough, Matt., joiner
 23. McBride, Annie
 25. Wilson, Isabella
 27. Gilliland, Andw., fitter
 29. Millar, Wm., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Finlay, Chas., clerk
 35. Carlisle, Sarah
 37. Vacant
 39. Brown, William
 41. Anderson, John, engineer
 43. Kilpatrick, John, clerk
 45. McDowell, Mrs. Margaret
 47. Alexander, David, draper
..........Euston Street intersects
49, 51. May, J., provision merchant
 53. Simmonds, Robt., salesman
 55. Hamilton, Nathl., baker
 57. Thompson, Geo., traveller
 59. Lemon, Alex., joiner
 61. McSally, Owen, tailor
 63. Clark, James, clerk
 65. Cavan, John, pattern maker
 67. Deacon, John, labourer
 69. Fitzmaurice, Patk., R.I.C.
 71. Matthews, Mary Ann
 73. Kilpatrick, Jas., joiner
 75. Jeffers, Jacob, brass finisher
 77. McGrath, Jas., packer
 79. Russell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 81. Jones, R. J., iron moulder
 83. Orr, John, joiner
 85. McKeag, Wm. John, carter
 87. Cammond, Robt., caulker
 89. Darlow, Wm., printer
 91. Gracey, Mrs. Agnes
 93. McKibbin, Mrs. Jane
 95. Menagh, Mrs. Mary
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. McMillan, Mrs., sewing agent
   6. Gibson, Jane
..........Athens Street intersects
   8. Moore, Geo., joiner
 10. Vacant
 12. Hagan, Thos., clerk
 14. Vacant
..........Bangor Street intersects
 16. Barnard, Mrs. Mary
 18. Murphy, E., dress maker
 20. Martin, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 22. McCartney, G. A., iron fitter
..........Canton Street intersects
 24. Thompson, Robt., baker
 26. Malcolm, Robert, sheet metal worker
 28. Sreenan, Edw., bookkeeper
 30. Smalls, Mrs. Mary
..........Douglas Street intersects
 32. McCann, P., spirit grocer
 34. Barry, Wm. John, butter & egg merchant
..........Euston Street intersects
 36. Brady, John, plumber
..........Frankfort Street intersects
 38. Gault, James, labourer
 40. Miskelly, James, labourer
 42. McKenna, Jane, cook
 44. Ballentine, Thos. J., labourer
 46. Carson, Saml., butcher
 48. Law, James, labourer
 50. Elliott, Jane, laundry
 52. Cleeland, Robt., foreman
 54. Patterson, Jas., labourer
 56. Jamison, Robt., painter
 58. McManus, Robert, clerk
 60. Halliday, Elizabeth
 62. Patterson, J., yarn bundler

Willowholme Street
off Cregagh Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Chambers, John Andrew, bookkeeper
   3. Gibson, Andw., lithographer
   5. Finnegan, Samuel, clerk
   7. McEwen, Robt., sawyer
   9. Goyer, William, printer
 11. Tate, Robt., printer
 13. Reid, Robt., linen draper
 15. Scott,  Robert, plater
 17. Cooke, Wm., assurance agent
 19. Martin, Alex., seaman
 21. Ingram, Jos., clerk
 23. Graham, W. H., shipwright
 25. Brown, John, clerk
 27. Irwin, Thos., bread server
 29. Sharp, John James, joiner
       Three houses in course of erection
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
 2a. Maxwell, Jas., carpenter
   2. Long, William
   4. Kelly, James, joiner
   6. Kenny, T. S.
   8. Waddell, Samuel, ship's officer
 10. Wasson, George, carpenter
 12. Welsh, Geo., cabinet maker

Wilson's Court
High Street to Ann Street

5, 7. Armstrong, Mrs. Annie, publican (The Rainbow)
9, 11. Boyd, Miss, bakery
 13. Thompson, Jos., window cleaner
 15. McGahey, P., billiard marker
 17. McKinney, D., commission agent
 19. McKee, John, poulterer
                               __________

4, 6. McIlhargy, P., oyster rooms
8, 10. McMahon, Owen (side door), publican

Wilson Street
Millfield to Sackville Street

1, 3. Kerr, Felix, labourer
   5. Cooney, John, sweep
7 to 15. Winnington & Co., brass founders, electrical & mechanical engineers & machinists
15a. Stores
..........Letitia Street intersects
 17. McCabe, Jas., labourer
 19. Sullivan, Lucy
 21. McLarnon, Samuel
 23. Russell, V., labourer
..........McIvor Place intersects
 25. Mairs, G., carpenter
 27. Marmion, J., iron moulder
..........Bilton Court intersects
 29. Cunningham, A. & W., boot makers
 31. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 33. Brownlee, Saml., grocer
                             __________

   2. Side door
   6. Maginnis, Wm., painter
   8. Niblock, J., labourer
 8a. Vacant
 10. Condron, Thos., labourer
 12. McGlennon, D., labourer
14 to 18. Crawford, Alex.,  & Son, starch works - Geo. Rodgers, manager
 20. Barnes, Jane
 22. Logan, D., sheet metal worker
..........Johnston Street intersects
 24. Johnston, S., printer
 26. Dover, Caroline
 28. McCrudden, Martha
 30. Madden, G., gas fitter
 32. Burke, J. K., sawyer
 34. Ardis, S., grocer & publican

Wilton Square North
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Lindsay, Maria
   3. Murdock, Mrs.
   5. Earl, E. J., labourer
   7. Tracey, Wm., labourer
   9. Holly, Mrs.
 11. Anderson, Geo., labourer
 13. Carson, Sarah
15 to 21. Stores
                              __________

   2. Richmond, Wm., painter
   4. Bamford, J., labourer
   6. Hamilton, W. J., pensioner
   8. Wright, Robert, iron dresser
 10. Graham, Miss
 12. Griffiths, Thos., shoe maker
 14. Hill, Mrs.
 16. Reid, Mary
 18. Hill, Mary Jane
 20. Cumming, Maggie

Wilton Square South
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Hayes, M.
   3. Hutchinson, John, labourer
   5. Thom, David, labourer
   7. Molyneux & Ferguson, starch manufacturers
   9. Byers, Jas., brush maker
 11. McQuaid, John
 13. Jackson, Saml., labourer
 15. Browne, Jas., labourer
 17. Irwin, Mrs. Agnes
 19. Scott, Catherine
 21. Little, Charles, motor man
                            __________

   2. Philemon, Wm., labourer
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Lindsay, Wm., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Gilmore, W. H., labourer
 14. Forsythe, W., labourer
 16. McGaghy, Mrs. Rebecca
 18. Verner, S. J., machinist
 20. Vacant
 22. Ewart, Mrs. S.
 24. McGaghy, Henry, labourer

Wilton Street
off Shankill Road

                             [right hand side]
   5. Stewart, S., hair dresser
   7. Murray, Mrs. Annie
   9. Caughey, Mrs. M. A.
 11. Dunn, Mrs.
 13. Marshall, Rachel
 15. Connor, William, labourer
 17. Palmer, Sarah
 19. Hill, Mrs.
 21. Moles, James, fitter
 23. Burnett, Mrs. Matilda
 25. Barnes, David, sailor
 27. Rogers, Mrs. Margaret
 29. McIntyre, Mrs.
 31. White, James, labourer
 33. McMaster, Mrs. Sarah
 35. Bradin, T., engine driver
 37. Walker, Mrs.
39 to 43. Kelly, Wm., grocer
..........Wilton Square South intersects
 45. McCracken, James, clerk
 47. Johnston, Mrs.
 49. Dowds, Wm., labourer
 51. Davis, Mrs. Sarah
 53. Vacant
..........Northland Street intersects
 55. Jameson, Saml., labourer
 57. Rodgers, Robt., labourer
59, 61. Vacant
 63. Matthews, Eliza
..........Midland Street intersects
 65. McKeown, Jos., labourer
 67. Warder, Joseph, labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. Sloan, Alex., cabinet maker
 73. Saunders, Mrs., grocer
..........Southland Street intersects
 75. Potts, Martha
 77. Armstrong, D. J., labourer
 79. Ogilby, J.
 81. Willis, Alexander
 83. Byers, Sarah
 85. Neill, John, labourer
..........Crossland Street intersects
87, 89. Lewis, Margt., grocer
 91. Irwin, David, linen lapper
 93. Vacant
 95. Cosby, Isaac, labourer
 97. Vacant
 99. Finlay, James, labourer
101. Silvey, Robert, labourer
103. Flynn, George, labourer
105, 107. Vacant
109. Russell, Mrs. Elizabeth
111. Scott, William
113. Thompson, Jas., labourer
115. Hare, Robert, labourer
117. Ruddick, Mary Sarah (Ruddock in 1907)
119. Gilliland, W. J., labourer
121. McConnell, W., brick layer
123. Hughes, S., tougher
125. Hawthorne, Saml., labourer
127. Thompson, Elizabeth
129. Allison, Thomas
131. Vacant
133. Houston, Isabella
135. Vacant
137. Jenkins, Andrew
139. McKinstry, Davy, labourer
141. Vacant
143. Barnes, Josh., labourer
145. Hawthorne, Thomas, labourer
147. Curry, John, labourer
149. Bunting, Sarah
151. McGrath, Robert, driver
153. Brett, Thomas, cleaner
155. Crawford, Archie, labourer
157. Young, James, labourer
159. Osborne, Frank, labourer
161. MacVea, Jas., iron dresser
163. Burns, Charles, labourer
165. Corr, Mrs. Mary
167. Flannigan, John, butcher
169. Colligan, Catherine
171. Clarke, James, smiths' helper
..........Ashmore Street intersects
173. Vacant
175. Richmond, Chas., labourer
177. Vacant
179. Ritchie, Sarah
181. Crowe, Hugh, painter
183. Napier, Susan
185. Fagan, John, ship's clerk
187. Cunningham, Mrs. Allen
189. Burns, W. J., baker
                               __________

2, 4. Wilson, J. B., publican
6, 8. Maxwell, G. A., pawn broker
 10. Gunning, Matthew, sailor
 12. Struthers, Mrs.
 14. Mooney, W., labourer
 16. Duncan, A., brick layer
 18. Boomer, Alexander
 20. Peel, Edward, moulder
 22. Houston, Mary Ann
 24. Gorman, Robert, labourer
 26. Spence, Thomas, rivetter
 28. Graham, Isaac, labourer
 30. Johnston, Wm., moulder
 32. McCruden, Jas., iron moulder
 34. Mahaffy, E.
 36. Dowers, James, barman (Bowers in 1907)
 38. Herdridge, Thos., labourer
 40. McWilliams, W. J., labourer
 42. Adams, J., labourer
 44. McIntyre, A., tinsmith
 46. Cathcart, John, labourer
 48. Hodgins, Harry, labourer
 50. Watson, John
 52. Thompson, David, labourer
 54. Sloan, Samuel, labourer
56a. Wilton Street National School - Principal, Miss Hamilton
 56. Stevenson, Mrs. Jane
 58. McDonald, Robert, labourer
 60. White, James, labourer
 62. Strathan, Wm., labourer
 64. Martin, Daniel
 66. McIlroy, J., shoe maker
 68. McMeekin, A., labourer
 70. Scott, F., labourer
 72. Duff, A., labourer
 74. Philson, Jas., labourer
 76. Hoey, W. J., labourer
 78. Swain, Thomas, labourer
 80. Reid, A., cutter
 82. Cathcart, John
 84. Martin, Charles, bundler
84a, Heaney, Jas., labourer
84b. McFerran, Robt., labourer
 86. Marshall, Richd., labourer
 88. Mackey, George, grocer
..........Nixon Street intersects
 90. West Belfast Unionist Club
 92. McMullan, Mary
 94. Armstrong, D., labourer
 96. Philemey, J.
 98. McKegherty, Elizabeth
100. Harris, John, labourer
102. Andrews, Mrs. Ellen
104. Brennan, W., labourer
106. Hands, Robert, labourer
108. Montgomery, Mrs.
110. Gilmore, Robert
112. Lester, William
114. Green, Mary Ferguson
116. Houston, J., labourer
118. Robinson, William
120. Porter, Mrs.
122. Brennan, Samuel, labourer
124. McKnight, W., labourer
126. Higginson, John, french polisher
128. Cooke, Mrs. Anne Eliza
130. Morrow, James, painter
132. Vacant
134. Anderson, Samuel, fitter
136. Adamson, James, labourer
138. Houston, William, bundler
140. Newell, Mrs. Margaret
142. Busby, A., labourer
144. Earl, David, plasterer
146. Vacant
148. Noble, John, labourer
150. Hurst, A., labourer
152. Vacant
154. Higgins, William, labourer
156. Noble, William, iron turner
158. Chancellor, Thomas, labourer
160. Close, M., labourer
162. Vacant
164. Page, A., labourer
166. Barons, Thos., hackle setter
168. Hewitt, Thomas, labourer
170. Smith, D., ship chandler
172. Allen, Joseph, labourer
174. McIlroy, Mrs. Eliza
176. Smith, Alex., labourer
..........Ashmore Street intersects
178. Graham, Mary Jane
180. Davis, John, mechanic
182. McClure, J., iron turner
184. McClure, Mrs. Mary
186. Wright, John, labourer
188. Vacant
190. Graham, James, labourer
192. Vacant
194. Davison, Mrs. Jane
196. Kelly, Arthur, stone cutter
198. Connor, Thos., spirit grocer

Wilton Street Lower
off Cupar Street

   1. McBride, P., dealer
   3. Gray, Alexander, labourer
   5. Gawley, W. J., labourer
   7. Turner, Mrs. Jane
   9. O'Connor, James, tailor
 11. Quinn, P., hackle setter
                              __________

   2. Menach, William, machinist
   4. McKeown, P., joiner
   6. Canavan, Ned, labourer
   8. McSorley, B., labourer
 10. Quinn, Francis, labourer
 12. McGinness, Patrick, labourer
 14. Martin, John, labourer
 16. Hunt, Robt., car driver

Wimbledon Street
off Matchett Street

   1. Stewart, Samuel, porter
   3. Malcolm, Robert, joiner
   5. Gourley, John, driller
   7. McManus, John, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Lyle, William, labourer
 13. Graham, Eliza
 15. Dowey, Sarah
 17. Lynn, Matthew, carter
 19. Cooke, Rachel
 21. Armstrong, Jas., hackle setter
 23. Johnstone, Wm., flower seller
 25. Rainey, David, baker
 27. Kilpatrick, W. J., sailor
 29. Stewart, James, tailor
 31. Wylie, John, french polisher
                               __________

   2. Richardson, A., traveller
   4. Brown, Robert, carter
   6. Matthews, J., labourer
   8. Crothers, John
 10. McKernon, Henry, labourer
 12. Fleming, M., labourer
 14. Bell, Edmund, labourer
 16. Preston, Fras., labourer
 18. Montgomery, Jos., labourer
 20. Bell, John, carter
 22. Orr, Sarah Ann
 24. Johnston, James, labourer
 26. Austin, R., labourer
 28. Lewis, Samuel
 30. Foy, George, carter
 32. McIlroy, Geo., labourer
 34, Graham, Wm., tailor
 36. Wilson, Arthur, labourer
38, 40. Gordon, H., grocer

Winburn Street
Hemsworth Street to  Conlig Street

1 to 11. Demolished
                                __________

   2. Simms, Henry, stoker
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Tipping, Alex., coalman
10 to 16. Vacant
 18. Black, Thomas, labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Martin, Mary
 24. Murphy, William, labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Bell, Wm., compositor
 30. Vacant
 32. McDowell, Samuel, painter

Winchester Street
Matchett Street to Ambleside Street

   1. Loney, William, carter
   3. Loney, Isaac, labourer
   5. Cleland, H., tailor
   7. Hawthorne, E. J.
   9. Gibson, Jane
 11. Forsythe, Robert
 13. Graham, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Magill, Samuel, labourer
 17. Murray, Ed., carriage painter
 19. Ferris, John, boot closer
 21. McMenemy, John, labourer
 23. Cotter, John, labourer
 25. Pollick, William H., carter
 27, Clegg, Susan
 29. Vacant
 31. Houston, Henry, labourer (Euston, Henry in 1907)
 33. Bradshaw, Henry, platers helper
 35. Brown, Daniel, rougher
 37. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Roberts, Geo., labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Scott, John
   8. Vacant
 10. Boyce, Thos., joiner
 12. Vacant
 14. Kelly, Joseph, labourer
 16. Crewe, Henry, brick layer
 18. Vacant
 20. Anns, John, traveller
 22. Frazell, Thos., labourer
 24. McCammond, J., labourer
 26. Hamilton, G., labourer
 28. Scott, James, labourer
 30. Davidson, Eliza
 32. Henry, Hugh, labourer

Windermere Gardens
from Ophir Gardens to Salisbury Avenue

       Fleming, Henry, butcher
       Field, James H., commissioner
       Carlisle, Leonard, smith
       Ferdinand, Henry, process engraver
       Vacant ground

Windsor Avenue
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                              [right hand side]
                                 Glenmount
   1. McBride, James
                              Windsor Villas
   2. McCammon, Miss
   3. Vacant
       Vacant ground
                                  Roseville
   9. Johnston, Mrs. Charles
                                 Mossbank
 11. Blake, R. F., F.I.C., F.C.S, analyst, demonstrator of chemistry at Queen's College
                             Collegrean Yard
       Montgomery, W., coachman
                                 Viewmount
 13. Vacant
                                Beaconsfield
 15. Blackwood, J. Wallace, of Ulster Bank Ltd.
                                 Collegrean
 17. Macrory, R. A., solicitor
                                     Belair
 19. Mayrs, J. C., of Royal Avenue
                              Carraghdarragh
 21. Bailey, Edward, chartered accountant
                                   Altoona
 23. Kinghan, S. M., of Ligoniel Weaving Co.
                                Ardanreagh
 25. McConnell, Sir Robert James, Bart., D.L., J.P.
                                Tobernault
 27. French, Colonel G. A., Army Service Corps
                                   St. Clair
 29. Vacant
                                 Glengyle
 31. Glendinning, R. G., J.P., M.P., linen merchant
                                 Torwood
 33. Ferrar, Aug. Minchin, D.L.
                                 Rathowen
 35. Carr, Jas., director Ulster Bank Ltd.
   "   Hume, Mrs.
                               Westbourne
 41. Symmers, Prof. W. St. Clair, of Queen's College
 43. Hill, E. D., director of Northern Bank
       Windsor Lawn Tennis Club - R. P. Corry, secretary, Sandymount, Deramore Drive, Malone Road
                                  Lismore
 45. Carmichael, Mrs. Jane
 47. Workman, John, J.P.
 49. McBride, Miss
 51. Browne, J. Walton, M.D.
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
                                 Ardenvohr
   2. McCallum, Mrs. S. S.
                                  Killyfaddy
   8. Lawlor, Henry C.
                                   Dunallen
 12. Patterson, Mrs. W. R.
                                   Lisvarna
 14. Martin, Henry, of H. & J. Martin Ltd., contractors
                                   Ashleigh
 16. Lytle, John, of John Lytle & Sons, 34 Victoria Street
   "   Lytle, George O.
                                  Arlington
 18. Fulton, J., of Howard Street
   "   Fulton, Wm., solicitor, of 44 Wellington Place
                                    Ceara
 26. Vacant
..........Windsor Avenue North intersects
                                 Sunnyside
 28. Hoey, Fred. W., J.P., wine merchant
       Bertha House Back Lodge - Thompson, D., gardener

Windsor Avenue North
Malone Road to Windsor Avenue

                                Carlindean
   6. Timbey, J., lithographer of 35 Franklin Street
                                 Annavale
   4. Macbeth, Miss
                                 Rosebank
   5. Doran, W. T., J.P., distiller
                                 Crosshill
   3. Johnston, John, poor rate collector
                              __________

   1. Rodgers, J. W.

Windsor Avenue Lower
from Lisburn Road to Northbrook Street

                             [right hand side]
                       Lower Windsor Terrace
 1a. Neilly, Mrs.
   1. Finlay, Jas., signalman
   2. Weir, Mrs. Louisa
   3. Meaklin, Miss Margaret
   4. Balmforth, Geo., wire worker
   5. Benson, Miss Mamie
   6. Webster, Mrs. Eliza Jane
   7. Mitchell, John E., painter
   8. Skelton, Wm., traveller
       Vacant ground
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Bingham, J., jobbing carpenter
                             Henley Terrace
   1. Christie, Alex., engineer
   2. Layton, W. H., store keeper
   3. Courtney, M. S., painter
       McRoberts & Armstrong, builders & contractors
                           Brookland Terrace
   1. Wilson, Wm. J., draper
   2. Stronge, Mrs.
   3. McClelland, Arthur
   4. Brittain, J., journalist
..........Meadowbank Street intersects
       Vacant ground

Windsor Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                             [right hand side]
                                 Bella-Vista
       Ferguson, Acheson, building surveyor
                                  Innismore
       Bell, T. F., designer
                                  Ratheane
       Robinson, James
..........Eileen Gardens intersects
                              Eileen Gardens
   1. Wilson, John J., insurance agent 5 Royal Avenue
   3. Porter, Miss Margaret E.
   5. McMullen, Robt., jun. (of Mackenzie & McMullen, High Street)
                                   Melvin
   7. Fisher, J. R.
   2. Strain, F. J. (of Wm. Strain & Sons)
   4. King, Alex. (of Wellington Place)
   6. Adams, W. G. (of Wm. Adams & Co., Brunswick Street)
                               Glendevon
       Vacant
                                St. Helens
       Browne, J. D., linen manufacturer
                                Ardmore
 11. Elliott, E. J., manufacturer
                                Belvidere
 13. McLean, John, engine & machine maker
                                Huntleigh
 15. Brittain, F. A.
                             Beaconsfield
 17. Vacant
                               Kilcreggan
 19. Campbell, A. G., warehousemen
                               Claremont
 21. McDowell, F., manufacturer
                               Rochdale
 23. Gardner, Robert B. (of York Lane Flour Mills)
                                Rosaville
 25. McClinton, John, seed merchant of Victoria Street
                                  Arigna
 27. Crawford, H. E., traveller
                                Canmore
 29. Hetherington, Jas., Broadway Damask Co.
                                Chatwood
 31. Hanna, David, furrier & costumier, of 40 to 44 Royal Avenue
                                 Bromfield
 33. Boas, Hermann
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Culbert, J., linen merchant
   4. Little, Miss E.
   6. Crossley, Mrs. Arthur
                                 Arnside
   8. McArthur, J. P., tea merchant, of McArthur & Willis, 77 Ann Street
                             __________

                                 Glenart
 10. Pryde, John A., of Gibson & Co., Donegall Place
                                Ingleside
 12. Strain, Wm. ( of William Strain & Sons)
                                Sunbeam
 14. Duffield, the Misses
                                 Inzevar
 18. Gardner, Mrs. Campbell
                                 Kinedar
 20. Hutton, Henry, J.P., timber merchant, of Whitla Street
                          Victoria Gardens
 22. Hunter, John
   "   Lindsay, Miss Mary
 24. Wilson, M., J.P., director of Belfast Bank
 26. Smith, G. Gregory, Professor of English Literature, Queen's College
 28. Little, Rev. James, A.M.
                                 Colonsa
 30. Davidson, Jas., tea planter
                                 Mingala
 32. Corbett, John, of Brown, Corbett & Co.
                            St. Margaret's
 34. Darbishire, Herbert, stock & share broker
       Postal Pillar Box
                            Oakley House
 36. Henderson, Sir James, D.L., J.P., managing proprietor of "Belfast News-Letter" Telephone 1017
                             Mountdonard
 38. Cuthbert, Joseph, J.P.
                                  Ellerslie
 42. Thompson, Mrs. John
                                Beechleigh
 44. Barr, James

Windsor Road
off Lisburn Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Lumley, Mrs. Margaret
       Vacant ground
 19. Waring, Daniel, grocer
 21. Matchett, Clara, teacher
 23. Hughes. John, engineer
 25. Robinson, Richd., gardener
 27. Megrath, Mrs. Sarah M., dress maker
 29. Boyd, Samuel, waiter
 31. Wilkinson, Geo., postman
 33. Bill, Thos., warehouseman
 35. Hughes, Miss Alice
 37. Croskery, T. J., baker
 39. Vacant
 41. West, Mrs.
 43. Ward, Miss Jane
 45. Smyth, John, engine driver
 47. Walsh, Thos., adult messenger
 49. Craig, John, gardener
 51. Mitchell, Wm. Jas., coachman
 53. Nesbitt, Thos., plumber
 55. McCartan, Daniel, labourer
 57. Cunningham, Mrs. Susan
 59. Vacant
 61. Cunningham, J., coachman
 63. Godfrey, Geo., upholsterer
 65. Ballantine, Wm. M., bank official
 67. Wilson, D., assurance agent
 69. McBride, Wm., tailor
 71. Irvine, Mrs. Ruth
 73. Snowden, Mrs. Jane
 75. Camlin, James, labourer
 77. Arniell, Wm., engine driver
                              __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Geddis, W., builder & contractor
   4. Adams, Robert, labourer
   6. Dick, Horatio W., draper
   8. Stewart, Saml., carpenter
 10. Morrison, Robert, gardener
 12. Magee, Henry, bleacher
 14. Rea, John, R.I.C.
 16. Murphy, Wm., bread server
 18. Hall, Robt., coachman
 20. Crothers, David Robert, carpenter
 22. McKeown, Jas., machine man
 24. Beggs, Mrs. Mary, dress maker
 26. Murphy, Jno. R., plasterer
 28. Allen, Miss Minnie
 30. Poynton, Robt., law clerk
 32. Mutch, Geo., commercial traveller
 34. Edgar, Jas., engine driver
 36. Hanna, Mrs. Lizzie
 38. Hanna, Mrs. Rebecca
 40. Wilson, Mrs. Frances
 42. Thompson, J., traveller
 44. Walker, John, naval pensioner
 46. Stephenson, Wm., engineer
 48. Crozier, Robt., motor man
 50. Morrison, Wm., engine driver
 52. McDowell, Miss Annie
 54. Templeton, Mrs. Anne
 56. Wilson, R. A., book binder
 58. Larmour, Robt., coachman
 60. Adams, John, sample maker
 62. Dawson, Thomas, recruiting sergeant

Windsor Street
Great Victoria Street to Charles Street South

                             [right hand side]
 1a. Side door
   1. Guilfoyle, T., mechanic
   3. Macintosh, Joseph, traveller
   5. Dunlop, Mrs. Agnes
 5a. Nicholson, Robt., litho.
   7. Deardon, W. C.
   9. McCartney, R., labourer
 11. Major, Miss H.
 13. Henderson, John, dealer
 15. Miller, Wm., plate layer
 17. Moore, T. H., time keeper
 19. McCandless, J.
 21. Gamble, Mary Ann, weaver
 23. Johnston, William, fitter
 25. Thompson, Mrs. M. J.
 27. Side door
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Hynds, Wm. J., caretaker
   4. Lowery, Mrs. Sarah
..........Norwood Street intersects
   6. Clulow, James
   8. Kennedy, Sarah
 10. Beattie, Essie
 12. McNally, Wm. George
 14. Porter, Robert, carter
 16. Bradshaw, Mrs. C.
 18. Taylor, Robt., mechanic
 20. Shaw, A., brass finisher
 22. Reid, Wm. H., pavior
 24. McCoubrey, James, pork cutter

Winecellar Entry
off Rosemary Street

2, 4. White, Hugh & Co. Ltd., Wine and Spirit Merchants. Estab. 1787. Tel. No. 526. Telegrams, "Butts, Belfast."
                               __________

6, 8. Ivy Bar
 10. Rooney, J., oyster rooms

Winetavern Street
Smithfield to North Street

   5. Harper, Mrs., lodgings
   7. Magee, Jas., tobacconist
   9. Hamilton, Francis, pipe maker
 11. McKeown, C., cloth dealer
13, 15. Vacant
 17. McAree, Michael, cooper
 19. McCann, Mrs., grocer
 21. Vacant
 23. Havlin, E., hardware dealer
 25. Torney, Robt., boot maker
 27. Cooke, Daniel, labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Forte Bros., Italian warehousemen
 33. Nolan, John, locksmith
 35. Tague, Isab., lodging house
37 to 41. Kelly, Saml. A., cork manufacturer
 43. Hamilton, John, pipe manufacturer
                              __________

..........Samuel Street intersects
4, 6. Tague, F., lodgings
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Williamson, John, dealer
 14. Keith, Geo., grocer
 16. Hamilton, James, Ulster Pipe Works

Winston Gardens
from Newtownards Road Upper to Green Road

                            [right hand side]
                                Laurel Villa
   1. Buchanan, Jos., teacher
                                Holly Villa
   3. Ramsey, Mrs.
                                The Elms
   5. Shields, J., sand merchant
                                 Ivy Villa
   7. Jamison, D., excise officer
                                Sunnyside
   9. Frackleton, Louis W., sec. 
                              Burn Garnett
 11. Kilpatrick, J., commercial traveller
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                Ingleneuk
       Anderson, John, supt. boiler maker
                                 Rossmoyne
       Morton, John, plater
                                 The Glynn
       Bloom, Herbert
                                 Brompton
       Lane, Fred W., civil engineer
                                 Bryansford
       Morton, D., iron shipwright
                                    Adare
       Phillip, Mrs.

Witham Street
off Newtownards Road

       Side door
       Vacant ground
   9. Martin, Hamilton, labourer
 11. Vincent, Robert, labourer
 13. Wallace, H. S., insurance agent
 15. Martin, Samuel, labourer
 17. McKinstry, John, driller
 19. Wallace, Mary Ann
 21. Morrow, Geo., labourer
 23. Lynas, Jno., flax dresser
 25. Hanna, Matthew, smith
 27. Cunningham, Wm., helper
 29. Quinn, Mary
 31. Murphy, John, iron dresser
 33. Stevenson, Mrs.
 35. Newell, Richard, holder-up
 37. Davis, James
 39. Dickson, James, labourer
 41. Oliver, Gilbert, labourer
 43. Moore, Hugh, labourer
 45. Turner, John, platers' helper
 47. Beck, Mrs.
 49. McWilliams, Joseph, labourer
 51. Stewart, Chas., shipwright
 53. Gibbs, Thos., smith
 55. Quinn, Hugh, painter
 57. McDonagh, Jane
 59. Tosh, Henry, sawyer
 61. Mullan, David, labourer
 63. Clarke, Sarah
 65. Galway, John, coachman
 67. Vacant
 69. McCoubrey, Mary
 71. Lockett, A., labourer
 73. Bolton, Richard, smiths' helper
                               __________

       Side door
   2. McCalmont, J., ship carpenter
   4. McCullough, J., labourer
   6. Carlisle, William
   8. Adams, Joseph, painter
 10. Flanagan, Thos., store keeper
 12. Gordon, F., caulker
 14. Jackson, Rebecca
 16. Patterson, John, gardener
 18. Patterson, Thos., labourer
 20. Bain, Hugh, labourer
 22. McCormack, Margaret
 24. Scott, Eliza Jane
 26. Baillie, Jas., labourer
 28. Smith, Annie
 30. Hanna, Hugh, labourer
 32. Tinsley, Mrs. A.
 34. Stewart, J., carpenter
 36. McComiskey, J., yarn dresser
 38. Edgar, Sarah Jane
 40. Rea, Samuel
 42. Woods, John, labourer
 44. Reid, John
46, 48. Cunning, A,., grocer (Cumming?)
..........Otter Street intersects
50, 52. Meharry, W., dairyman
 54. McCullough, Thomas
 56. Moore, William
 58. Carlisle, John, labourer
 60. McKee, Hamilton
 62. Vacant

Woburn Street
off Agnes Street

   1. McArthur, Mrs., grocer
   3. Speers, James, moulder
   5. Vacant
       Agnes Street National School - Robt. T. Hewitt, principal

Wolff Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   1. Cochrane, Charlotte
   3. Chapman, Samuel, carter
   5. Quinn, Robt., sailor
   7. Wilson, Jas., rivetter
   9. Hewitt, Robert, labourer
 11. Davidson, J., labourer
 13. Russell, Thos., machine man
 15. Arnold, John, seaman
 17. Burns, Andrew, contractor
 19. Lyttle, John, labourer
 21. Dorrian, Jas., seaman
 23. Caughey, John, labourer
 25. McDonald, Neil, rivetter
 27. Little, John, van man
 29. Breen, Jas., painter
 31. Lavery, Wm., boat builder
 33. Johnston, James, painter
 35. Watterson, Elizabeth
 37. Stewart, James, joiner
 39. Lavery, Wm., labourer
 41. Finlay, Anna
 43. Moffitt, Jas., labourer
 45. Fleming, Wm., labourer
 47. Burns, Wm., clerk
 49. Fitzsimons, Robt., platers' helper
 51. Campbell, Rachel, tripe dresser
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Martin, Saml., labourer
   6. Jones, Wm., boiler maker
   8. Watt, William, foreman
 10. McGrillen, Martha
 12. Russell, Fras., labourer
 14. Milligan, James, foreman
 16. Keenan, Robert, rivetter
 18. Whyman, Sidney, harbour constable
 20. Lytlle, Alexander, carter (Lyttle)
 22. Garbett, Benjamin, carter
 24. Kelly, Samuel, holder-up
 26. Hutton, Joseph, labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Stanfield, Hugh, labourer
 32. Davison, Thomas, labourer
 34. Craig, Mathew, foreman
36, 38. Vacant
 40. White, Jas., machinist
 42. Vacant
 44. Matier, Wm. J., engine driver
 46. Pressagh, James, labourer
 48. McClean, Jas., sailor
 50. Bowes, John, labourer

Wolfhill Back Row
Ligoniel

   1. Warwick, Samuel, sailor
   2. King, Maggie
   3. McMullan, Sarah
   4. Crainey, William, labourer
   5. Stranaghnn, Agnes (Stranaghan)
   6. Corbett, Arthur, rougher
   7. Semple, Ellen
   8. Kerr, Patrick, rougher
   9. Patterson, Patrick, card man
 10. Simpson, William, bleacher
 11. Fitzpatrick, Hugh, carter
 12. Brazill, William, rougher
 13. Goudy, Sarah
 14. Herdman, Jane
 15. Burns, Mary
 16. Adair, Robert, labourer
 17. Rainey, Thomas, labourer
 18. Doherty, Jane
 19. McKee, Sarah
 20. Smith, William, labourer
 21. McAfee, John, labourer
 22. Hanna, Sarah
 23. Goudy, John, labourer
 24. Kelly, James, labourer
 25. Devine, Palles
 26. Murphy, Lizzie
 27. Kennedy, Lizzie
 28. Scullion, Arthur
 29. Foley, Robert, rougher
 30. McClean, Maggie
 31. Gallagher, Michael, rougher
 32. Clarke, Thomas, rougher
 33. Magee, Jane
 34. Leech, Mary
 35. Boyd, David, labourer
 36. Miller, Mary

Wolfhill Lane
off Ligoniel Road

a number of small houses

Wolfhill Avenue
off Ligoniel Road

                             Hamilton's Place
   2. Dickey, John, grocer
   4. Carroll, Mrs.
   6. Wright, Miss
   8. Blair, Martha
 10. Doyle, Mrs., confectioner
       Wolfhill Mill National School - S. R. Campbell, principal
..........Lesley Street intersects
..........Finlay Street intersects
                              Wolfhill View
   2. McKeown, Hugh, fireman
   4. Lawther, John, carter
   6. Murray, R., carter
   8. Campbell, Jas., labourer
                             Wolfhill Lodge
       Campbell, Saml. R., school master
       Woolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd. - Fred. W. Finlay, chairman; J. B. Morrison, manager (Wolfhill)
                             Wolfhill House
       Finlay, F. W., J.P.
                                  Wolfhill
       Morrison, J. B.
                             Wolfhill Cottage
       Campbell, Wm. J., cashier
       Kerr, Jas., coachman
..........Wolfhill Avenue intersects
                          Wolfhill Porter Lodge
       Winters, James

Wolseley Street
Cromwell Road to University Street

                             College Terrace
   1. Paul, Robert
   3. Magrath, W. J., manager
   5. Jeffrey, Mrs.
..........Ireton Street intersects
   7. Good, Benjamin
   9. Patterson, Miss Isabella, B.A.
 11. Aikin, W. A.
   "   Stronge, H. C., barrister-at-law
 13. Brown, John, major Salvation Army
 15. McCullough, John, traveller
 17. Craig, Miss M.
 19. Cosbie, Mrs.
 21. Sullivan, Thomas, warehouseman
 23. Huston, Mrs.
 25. Ferguson, William
 27. Hill, Wm., warehouseman
..........India Street intersects
                              __________

                             Milton Terrace
   2. McClelland, Mrs. Elizabeth
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Henderson, Andrew, fire loss assessor
 10. Houston, Ross., traveller
 12. Rutledge, Miss H.
 14. Vacant
 16. Davidson, J. W., commercial traveller
 18. Vacant
 20. Johnston, John
 22. Campbell, John, hkf. printer
                            Melrose Terrace
 24. Coulter, Mrs.
 26. Vance, Martin
 28. Doran, Joseph, commercial traveller
 30. Vacant
 32. Andrew, Mrs.
 34. Gilmore, Mrs. Mary H.
 36. Anderson, Mary M.
 38. Park, Miss
 40. Irwin, M. H.
 42. Seymour, Miss, music teacher
 44. Millington, Geo. W., clothier
 46. Reilly, J. A., warehouseman

Wood Street
off Lettuce Hill

   1. McCormick, Ellen
                                __________

   2. Mooney, Thos., labourer
   4. Burk, Patrick, labourer
   6. Mullen, Bernard, labourer
   8. Kelly, Mary
 10. Wheeler, James, carter

Woodburn Street
off Downing Street

2, 4. Connelly, Joseph, car man
   6. Ruddick, Mrs.
   8. Graham, John

Woodford Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

1 to 5. Bleakley, W., publican
   7. Armstrong, James, lineman
   9. Vacant
 11. Duffin, Mrs.
 13. Herman, Wm., labourer
 15. Reid, Mrs. Letitia
 17. McClune, Samuel
 19. Fullalove, James, hair dresser
 21. Savage, John, labourer
 23. McKinley, Isaac, tailor
 25. Williams, Anna
 27. Stewart, Thomas
29, 31. Smyth, David, grocer
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Bothwell, Joseph Geo., labourer
   6. Christie, Robt., labourer
   8. McDonald, Mrs.
 10. Gardiner, Wm., whitesmith
 12. Murray, Mrs. Mary
 14. McCartney, John, labourer
 16. McGurk, Mrs. Annie
 18. Keogh, Joseph, porter
 20. Madden, Michael, shopman
 22. Kernaghan, John
 24. Porter, Samuel, labourer
 26. McBride, J., tailor
 28. Hewitt, Richd., checker
 30. Boyd, Arthur, carter

Woodland Avenue
Brookhill Avenue to Brookvale Drive

   1. Maguire, Rev. William, superintendent of the North Belfast Mission
   3. McComb, S., butter merchant
   5. Newel, H. A., clothier
   7. Vacant
                             __________

 2a. Wallace, Martin L., mill manager
..........Cliftonville Avenue intersects
   2. Bailey, Mrs.
   4. Holt, Mrs.
   6. Osborne, Jos., chartered accountant
   8. Hardy, Wm., commercial traveller
 10. Magee, J., print seller & stationer
 12. Patterson, J. E., buyer
 14. Turtle, Hugh, manager & director
14b. Cobain & Laird, builders & contractors

Woodlawn Avenue
off Bloomfield Road

       Vacant ground
..........Melrose Avenue intersects
   7. Cameron, Mrs.
   9. Syme, George, pattern maker
 11. Harten, P., commercial traveller
 13. Lockhart, Mrs. H.
 15. Rorke, Charles
 17. Lynch, W. J., bread server
..........Holyrood Avenue intersects
 19. Branagh, Mrs.
 21. Campbell, Mrs.
 23. Stuart, Mrs. Margaret
 25. McMillan, David, clerk
 27. Ramsey, D., joiner
 29. Dobson, Edward J., commercial traveller
                       Woodlawn Terrace
 31. Nesbitt, Wm., rivetter
 33. Besto, W., cabinet maker
 35. Quinn, Mrs.
 37. McDougall, J., engineer
 39. Brown, David, traveller
 41. McCallum, J., blacksmith
 43. Mills, H., plasterer
..........Clara Avenue intersects
                             __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Gray, E.
   6. Ross, Robt., pawn broker
   8. Weir, W. C., plater
 10. Carr, W. J., bookkeeper
 12. Carmichael, W., plater
 14. Thompson, Jos., iron forger
 16. Burns, William
 18. Seeds, Robt. W., designer
 20. Fitchie, S., engineer
       Vacant ground
 46. Preston, Wm. J., joiner
 48. Taylor, William, clerk
 50. Hayes, Mrs.
 52. Allen, John T., tenter
 54. Dunn, James, brick layer
 56. McKelvey, Robert, brick layer

Woodlee Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Cairns, Wm., tailor
   3. Moore, Saml., labourer
   5. Blaney, James, jobber
   7. Guinness, Jas., flax dresser
   9. Radcliffe, Joseph, labourer
 11. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 13. Blayney, R., brick layer
 15. Pritchard, Thomas, labourer
 17. Draffin, Mary
 19. Ellis, Hubert, litho. printer
 21. Ross, Alex., labourer
 23. Johnston, Mrs.
 25. Ginn, W. J., labourer
 27. Moore, Andw., carpenter
 29. Morgan, Mrs.
 31. Spratt, William
 33. Martin, Alex., labourer
 35. Spratt, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. Blayney, T., french polisher
   4. Young, Alex., ship carpenter
   6. Moffett, Wm., labourer
   8. Moore, Thos., brick layer
 10. Scullion, J. H., labourer
 12. Cairns, Wm., hackle smith
 14. Mitchell, Robert, plater
 16. Pollock, Wm., moulder
 18. Ferguson, John, labourer
 20. Heaney, John, moulder
 22. Campbell, D., labourer
 24. Gibson, Robt., labourer
 26. Steenson, Mrs.
 28. Lockhart, James, labourer
 30. Marley, B., boiler maker
 32. Wright, J., flax dresser
 34. Michael, Stewart, labourer
 36. Megaughey, Jos., labourer
 38. Meneeley, Mrs.
 40. Johnston, John, labourer
 42. Foster, Arthur, labourer
 44. Magowan, Wm., van man

Woodstock Place
off Woodstock Road

   1. Stanfield, Wm., water inspector
   3. Kerr, Mrs.
   5. Shannon, S., labourer
   7. Boyd, Saml., woolen weaver
   9. Fleming, John, bread server
 11. Kennedy, J., carpenter
 13. Hamilton, J., labourer
..........Swift Street intersects
 15. Murray, William, labourer
 17. Kirkpatrick, James, labourer
 19. Totten, Edw., rivetter
 21. Brannigan, H., carter
                              __________

   2. McCormick, Elizabeth
   4. Scott, Jas., labourer
   6. Law, David, labourer
   8. McDonald, Thos., plumber
 10. Dawson, Miss
 12. Newell, Mary
 14. Hamill, David
 16. Cahoon, James, cooper
18a. Secker & Co., yard & store; works - 91 Madrid Street
 18. Frew, Robt., labourer
..........Swift Street intersects
 20. Stewart, David, tailor
 22. Verner, Wm., labourer
 24. McKibbin, Russell, labourer
 26. Ellison, Martin, labourer
 28. Douglas, Hans, labourer
                                Henryville
       Kerr, Wm., contractor & builder
                          Henryville House
       Thompson, James

Woodstock Road
off Albertbridge Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Quee, William J., butcher
   3. Albert Loan Office - Gawn Busby, proprietor
..........George's Street intersects
   5. Todd, John, grocer
 5a. Walker, John, labourer
   7. Campbell & Son, grocers
   9. Vacant
 11. Curran, John, milkman
 13. Dobbin, James, grocer
 15. McCune, Jas., motorman
 17. Martin, Rodger, labourer
 19. Bryans, John, labourer
..........Moore Street intersects
 23. Miller, John & Co., grocers
 25. Watson, W. J., & Son, House & Land Agents
 27. Anderson, E., machinist
 29. McClean, Margaret
 31. Ogle, Wm., postman
 33. McCune, J., shipwright
 35. Huddleston, W. J., boot maker
 37. Girven, John, labourer
 39. Lennon, James, labourer
 41. Thompson, S., joiner
 43. Gilliland, Mrs. Ellen
 45. Reid, John J., labourer
 47. McKelvey, S., pattern maker
 49. Singleton, R., labourer
 51. McColl, George, labourer
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 53. Russell, Mrs., dress maker
 55. Thompson, V., shirt maker
 57. Jackson, Mrs.
 59. Robinson, Geo., labourer
 61. Smyth, Mrs. Lizzie
 63. Keys, Mrs. Isabella
 65. Copeland, R., brick layer
                        Willowfield Place
 67. Mullen, James, joiner
 69. Whiteside, James, baker
 71. Goulding, Thos., finisher
 73. Anderson, Matt., joiner
 75. Stirling, John, labourer
 77. McCullough, Wm., boot maker
79, 81. Bowles, Wm., butcher
 83. McCusker, M., publican
..........Mount Street intersects
85 to 89. Smyth, Thos., grocer and butcher
 91. McFerran, I., linen lapper
 93. Dunbar, Mrs. Georgina
 95. Boyd, Wm., grocer
 97. Dodds, A., milliner
 99. Fowler, John, grocer
101. McMahon & Scott, confectioners
103. Crozier, F., tailor
105. Irwin, John, butcher
..........Spring Street intersects
107, 109. Allen, T., pawn broker
111. Vacant
113. Milne, M., confectioner
115. Lavery, William J., cycle agent
117. Kennedy, R. A., grocer
..........Halcombe Street intersects
119. Clarke Bros., grocers
121. Shaw, Joseph, draper
123. Vacant
125. Watson, J., butcher
127. Ogle, Geo., confectioner
129. Murphy, David, fruiterer
131. Sloan, Saml., grocer
..........Radnor Street intersects
                         Warwick Terrace
143. Beattie, J., & Co., boot makers
145. McClinton, Agnes
147. Magill, Jas., storeman
149. Miller, Maggie
151. Walker, W. R., painter
153. Custy, John, army pensioner
155. Irvine, R. J., carpenter
157. Reid, Andrew, painter
159. Miller, Robert, crane man
161. Baxter, Robt., iron turner
163. Auld, Annie
165. McNeilly, Mrs.
167. Taylor, R. D., postman
169. Greer, S., coach smith
171. Ratcliff, D., labourer
173. Irvine, Miss, dress maker
175. Russell, W., labourer
177. Gowdy, Joseph, joiner
179. Porter, Wm., boot maker
181. Clarke, James, iron turner
183. Auld, Saml., foreman
185. Orr, Thomas, labourer
187. McWha, James, joiner
189. Stevenson, W., store keeper
191. McGaughey, David, stoker
193. Turnbull, Thomas, boiler maker
195. Kernaghan, H., shipwright
197, 199. Frills, Jas., chemist
..........Cherryville Street intersects
201, 203. Bell, W., grocer
205. Belfast Glass Bevelling Company
205a. Martin, Joseph, fruiterer
207. Seawright, Thos., sewing machine agent
209. Napier, M., draper
..........Bryansford Street intersects
211. Childs, M., confectioner
213. Wylie, Andw., fish merchant
215. Clarke & Co., drapers
217. Anderson, Jas., hair dresser
219. White & Stewart, drapers
219a. Lowry, T. & W., builders & contractors
                        Cherryville Terrace
221. Irwin, J. W., butcher
223. Home & Colonial Tea Store - Branch
225. Caughey, J., boot & shoe warehouse
227, 229. Brown, S., provision merchant
231. Stewart, Thos. C., draper
233. Carse, J. D., druggist
235. Vacant
237. Brown, Saml., Willowfield Dairy
239. Napier, Annie, tobacconist
                           Picton Terrace
241. Langemann, J., & Co., watchmakers, jewellers & opticians
243. Nelson, James & Sons Ltd., butchers
243a. Smith, Thos., machine man
245. Nevin, S., druggist
247, 249. Morrison, A. E., grocer
..........My Lady's Road intersects
       Willowfield Church - Rev. Canon Harding; res., Parsonage, My Lady's Road
..........Jocelyn Street intersects
251. McAllen, Geo., carpenter
253. Irwin, Jos. W., butcher
                          Willowfield House
       Vacant
                       Willowfield Gate Lodge
        Shaw, Richard, caretaker
323. Lavery, Wm. H., shipwright
325. Grant, John, engineer
327. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants (branch) - Thos. Simpson
..........Ardenvohr Street intersects
329. Parkinson, Solomon, provision merchant
331. Peacock, Geo. H., smith
333. Hook, D. C., district superintendent
335. McKeown, Thos., traveller
337. McLaughlin, Mrs., dress maker
339. Robb, D. J., boot maker
341. Molloy, Bernard, spirit grocer
..........Omeath Street intersects
343. Clements, Andrew, fruiterer
345. Robinson, Annie, hardware merchant
347. Blanche, Jennie, confectioner
349. Scott & Co., grocers & provision merchants
351. Macbeth, Wm., butcher
353. Russell, Alfred, draper
..........Greenore Street intersects
355. Austin, Eliza, spirit grocer
357. McEntire, Sarah
359. Gribben, Thos., checker
                             Normacott
361. Spratt, T. J., postal clerk
363. Neilly, Wm., merchant tailor
365. Nesbitt, Joseph, draper
..........Killowen Street intersects
367. Campbell, J., spirit grocer
369. Little, Robert, traveller
371. Priestly, S. R., traveller
373. Taylor, W. J.
375. Kennedy, Wm., manager
377. Forshaw, Geo., manager
379. Turkington, Wm. Thos., family grocer
..........Ogilvie Street intersects
381. Gibson, Thos., druggist
   "    Gibson, Saml., dairyman
383. Brown, Mrs.
385. Craig, Alex., clerk
387. Pearson, William, book binder
389. Gregory, Wm. E., clerk
391. Lyttle, Thos., weigh master
393. Martin, David, clerk
395. Lowry, John, clerk
397. Johnston, James
399. Jones, George, time keeper
401. Greer, W. J., shipwright
403. McManus, Hugh, pensioner R.I.C.
405, 405a. McKee, Jas., grocer
..........Tilldarg Street intersects (Tildarg)
        Vacant ground
        Cregagh Road Reformed Presbyterian Church - Rev. Wm. Dick, M.A.; res., 331 Ravenhill Road
..........Cregagh Street intersects
                           Laurine Terrace
417. Parker, David A., tailor
419. Craig, Wm., commercial traveller
421. Cotter, Miss Lizzie
423. McCormac, Jas. A., grocer
425. Colville, R., umbrella manufacturer
427. Ross, W. J., account collector
429. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd.
..........Ravenhill Avenue intersects
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
2, 4. French, Thos., publican
   6. Craig, Andrew, boot maker
   8. Finlay, James, labourer
..........Claremont Lane intersects
 10. Short Strand N.S. - Wm. Moore, principal
 12. Carson, Richard, painter
 14. McKee, Wm. D., carter
 16. McCracken, Mary Jane
 18. Miller & Hall, cycle makers
 20. Robinson, D., coal dealer
 22. Black, A., boot maker
 24. Croft, Wm., carpenter
 26. McCracken, J., brick layer
 28. Vacant
 30. Clark, Robert, photographer
 32. Bell, Archd. J., hair dresser
 34. Quinn, Sarah
 36. Davison, Chas., labourer
 38. Allen, Miss, draper
 40. Burnard, L., cattle dealer
 42. Morrison, Mrs., grocer
 44. Craig, H., dairy keeper
 46. Franklin, Robt., butcher
 48. Dornan, Wm., labourer
 50. McVey, Daniel, tailor
                         Woodstock Terrace
 52. Mulholland, Mrs. Captain
 54. Brown, Mrs.
 56. Vacant
 58. Leinster, Mrs.
 60. McCormick, William J., engineer
 62. Boucher, J., foreman
 64. Magill, J., boot maker
 66. Poag, R., tailor
 68. McKeown, Miss M., milliner & costumier
 70. Milliken, Elizabeth
 72. Williamson, Jas., labourer
..........Mount Street intersects
 74. Keddie, Adam, baker
 76. Dunlop, Ben., packer
 78. Murphy, Mary
 80. Brown, Geo., tobacconist
..........Mount Street back intersects
80a. Girvan, Miss
 82. Carroll, Mrs. Dinah
 84. McStay, Mrs.
 86. Rainey, Mrs.
 88. Irvine, John, carpenter
 90. Kyle, A., carpenter
 92. Harvey, Thos., R.I.C.
 94. Jones, Chas., shopman
 96. Smyth, Robert, driller
 98. Humphrey, Jas., boiler maker
100. Savage, Miss M.
102. Caughey, Mrs.
104. Boyd, John, labourer
106. Clelland, Robt., labourer
108. Anderson, S., upholsterer
110. Boston, Joseph, fireman
112. Beck, Agnes, confectioner
114. Ashfield, Andrew, fruiterer
116. Kerr, Robert, labourer
118. Watson, W. J., plumber
120. Fraser, Mrs. Elizabeth
122. Young, M., dress maker
124. Murray, Ann Jane
126. Robinson, W., tram conductor
128. Stewart, Geo., bread server
130. Johnston, J., yard porter
132. Cross, Jas., labourer
134. Hamilton, Mrs.
136. Johnston, Saml., traveller
138. Burton, J., linen lapper
140. Fletcher, Martha
142. Miskelly, Henry, tailor
144. Andrews, Thos., labourer
146. Vacant
148. Campbell, Thos., joiner
150. Hamilton, James, clerk
152. Snowden, F., tram conductor
154. Jackson, Mrs. Mary
156. McBride, William H., chemist
..........Castlereagh Place intersects
160. Megahey, John, cattle dealer
162. Dawson, Catherine, confectioner
164. Vacant
166. Miller, John, butcher
168. Dale, W. A., cycle agent
170. Lowry, Saml., hair dresser
172. McBratney, Jas., painter
174. O'Kane, John, labourer
176. Boyd & Higginson, tailors
178. Moreland, Mrs. Ellen
180. Topping, Mrs.
182, 184. Hill, S., grocer
..........Beersbridge Road intersects
186, 188. Lavery, T. & J., publicans
190. Thompson, Jas. A., traveller
192. McMillen, H., fruiterer
194. Vacant
..........Belmont Street intersects
196, 198. Molloy, B., spirit grocer
200. Quinn, Jas., boot maker
202. Mills, Miss, dress maker
204. Morris, J. H., music warehouse
..........Isthmus Street intersects
206. Vacant
208. Lawson, Alex., furniture dealer
210. Willowfield Post Office - Mrs. Margaret Richardson, sub-postmistress
212. Odell, Wm., newsagent
214. Campbell, Thos., plumber
216. McCabe, shoe maker
218. Shannon, White, & Co., drapers
220. Molloy, C., fruiterer
222. Glasgow Boot Repairing Company
224. Heron, Alex., painter
226. Hall, Mrs., confectioner
228. Hume, S., grocer
..........Willowfield Street intersects
228a, 230. Mulholland, John, draper
232. Hogan, Wm. J., photographer
234. Montgomery, Wm., commercial traveller
236. McWilliams, John
..........Jocelyn Avenue intersects
246. Ferguson, Dr. A. A.
248. Smyth, Mrs. Jane
250. Reid, Wm., engineer
252. Beattie, Robt., traveller
254. McKeen, John, painter & decorator
256. Johnston, Mrs.
258. Scott, Wm., stone cutter
                           Rosemount Terrace
260. Quigley, A., overseer G.P.O.
262. Robinson, Margaret
264. Govan, John, compositor
266. Waugh, R., foreman baker
268. Branagh, E., boot maker
..........Willowfield Gardens intersects
                               Ingleside
       Munn, Dr. R. J., surgeon
                           Roden Terrace
   1. Farbridge, Joseph, engineer
   2. Crooks, Rev.
   3. Hassard, Francis
   4. Moran, Rev. W. P., minister Castlereagh Road Methodist Church
   5. Tinsley, Letitia
   6. Steele, Misses, ladies' school
                         Jocelyn Terrace
   1. Spinks, Jos., summons server
   2. Cooper, Mrs. Margt. Jane
   3. McClelland, Mary D., teacher
   4. Reid, Miss Eliza, teacher
                              Ardenvohr
       Jamieson, Dr., M.B., B.C.H.
..........Hatton Drive intersects
                         Ardenvohr Terrace
302. Black, John A., grocer & hardware merchant
304. Mullan, James, butcher
306. McGlade, Chas., fish monger
308. Loughrey, John, Castlereagh Dairy Company
310. Pace, Sarah, confectioner
312. Branagh, Elias, boot maker
314. Buchanan, Robt., fruiterer
..........Hatton Drive intersects
320. Thompson, R., tobacconist
322. Glen, M., baker
324. McCaw, Jos., hardware
326. Burns, Joseph, hair dresser
328. Patterson, Saml., fruiterer
330. Myers, J., butcher
332, 334. Fleet & Co., family grocers
..........Portallo Street intersects
                         Glenville Terrace
336. Richardson, J., druggist
                              Greenore
336a. Kingsberry, Jas., coal merchant
338. Rice, James, commercial traveller
340. McCrudden, R., clerk
342. Mateer, John, inspector
344. Galbraith, Wm., joiner
        Castlereagh Laundry, Woodstock Road; Proprietors, A. Bell & Sons Ltd.; City Office, 12 Arthur Street
..........Redcar Street intersects
                          Cregagh Terrace
346. McBride, Francis, plater
348. Woodstock Road Post Office - Mrs. Grace O'Ryan, sub-postmistress
350. Boner, Mr. Maria
352. Gordon, Thos., labourer
354. Fitzsimons, Mrs. Mary A.
356. Kirk, Mrs. Jane
        Vacant ground
                         Clorinda Terrace
362. Lytle, Susan, tobacconist & confectioner
364. Collins, Geo., blacksmith
366. Turnbull, Wm., cashier
368. Holmes, Adam, plater
370. Woods, Miss Martha
372. Gardner, Mrs. Emma
374. Kee, Saml., driller
376. Vacant
378. Belford, Wm. J., postal clerk
380. Moody, Wm. J., engineer
382. Jones, Wm., commission agent
384. Massingham, G. S., clerk
386. Singer, Jas., insurance agent
388. O'Shea, P., telegraph clerk
390. Graham, Chris., manager
..........Ardgowan Street intersects
392, 394. Moran, P., spirit grocer
                                 Eirene
396. Scarlett, Mary, spirit grocer
                                Innisfail
398. Jamison, Jane
400. Bingham, T. H., clerk
        Vacant ground
                          Golconda Terrace
   1. McKersie, Marion
   2. Wilson, Ed., grocer
   3. McConkey, R. W., bookkeeper
   4. Gray, Eliza
   5. Anderson, W. J., cycle agent
   6. McKersie, John, manager

Woodstock Street
from Thompson Street to Albertbridge Road

   1. Lynn, James, labourer
   3. Morrow, Thomas James
   5. Eccles, James, miller
   7. Lorimer, Wm., foreman
..........Independent Street intersects
   9. Armstrong, James, stone dresser
 11. McMahon, Robt., sailor
 13. Lilburn, J., labourer
..........Madrid Street intersects
15, 17. Todd, Jas., horse shoer & jobbing smith
 19. Reid, S., provision stores
                              __________

   2. Bowden, James, grocer
   4. McCullough, Wm., porter
   6. Todd, James, horse shoer
   8. Creaney, John, tailor
 10. Vacant
 12. Hackett, Frank, labourer
 14. Gardiner, James, butcher
 16. Bell, Miss K.
 18. Power, James, labourer
 20. Hanna, Edwd., rope maker
.........Madrid Street intersects
 22. Vacant
 24. Morris, Mrs. Ann
26 to 28. Vacant
 30. McIldoon, Wm., butcher
 32. Gordon, J., hair dresser
 34. Fagan, Charles, newsagent

Woodvale Avenue
off Woodvale Road

   2. Macartney, W., rope maker
   4. Geddis, Wm., civil engineer, New City Hall
   6. Martin, George, compositor
..........Lawnview Street intersects
                             Woodvale Villas
   8. Bell, James, draper
 10. Calwell, W., traveller
 12. Waite, John, assistant supt. Prudential Assurance Co.
 14. Laughlin, Robt., engineer
 16. McCleery, Samuel, land manager
 18. Calvin, Rev. W. J., Congregational minister
 20. Coulter, Francis, clerk
 22. Conway, J., postal clerk
 24. Gordon, Robt., pawn broker
 26. Tempest, Arthur, fish merchant
 28. Atkinson, R. J., school master
 30. Clarke, W. J., salesman
 32. Freeland, Chas., engineer
 34. Gordon, John, tenter
 36. Mateer, John, publican
 38. Henderson, John, R.I.C.
 40. Meikle, Jas., bookkeeper
 42. Campbell, John, manager
 44. Wynne, Samuel, clerk
 46. Craig, Jas., shoe maker
 48. Holt, Jas., brass moulder
 50. Weir, C., shirt cutter
 52. Carson, Jas., insurance agent
 54. Taylor, Bertram, linen lapper
 56. Johnston, Jas., clothier
 58. Cooke, William, foreman mechanic
 60. Hill, Wm. J., clerk
 62. McKeown, Fras., carpenter
 64. Bell, John J., engineer
 66. Dougan, Emily
 68. Thompson, Thos., dealer
 70. Riddell, David, insurance agent
 72. Gregson, Robert, captain
 74. Ritchie, Robert, joiner
 76. Montgomery, R. H., joiner
 78. Crawford, Wm., manager
 80. Hay, Richard, postal clerk
 82. Glenny, R. E., reeling master
 84. Vacant
 86. Elliott, Robert, plasterer
 88. Shearer, Hugh, fitter
 90. Ingram, Catherine
 92. Guthrie, Wm., mechanic
 94. Eaton, H., salesman
 98. Harbinson, J., hackle setter
100. Kennedy, Saml., engineer
102. Lee, John, fitter
104. Cunningham, G., bundler
106. Cathcart, R., carpenter
108. Canning, Geo., pensioner
110. Devlin, Jos., iron turner
112. McCormick, A., linen lapper
114. McCleery, Alex., moulder
116. Mackie, George, grocer
118. Kernahan, Edw., painter
120. Dobbin, John, labourer
122. Heslip, Saml., painter

Woodvale Road
off Shankill Road

                             [right hand side]
       Corporation Fire Alarm
       St. Mathew's Church of Ireland - Rev. J. N. Shearman; res., 5 Albertville, Crumlin Road; curate, Rev. T. W. Henry, 4 Maryville Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
..........Olive Street intersects
   1. Hill, Maggie
   3. McBroom, Thos., moulder
   5. Andrews, J. W., winding master
   7. Magill, J., warehouseman
   9. Mairs, Lizzie
 11. Craig, Saml., furniture dealer
 13. Boyd, D., draper
..........Glenvale Street intersects
15, 17. Wilson, Jas., grocer
                          Glenvale Terrace
 19. Logan, J. M., mill manager
 21. Crawford, J., provision merchant
 23. McCone, J., plater
 25. Jamison, Mrs. Isabella
  "    Storey, John T., clerk
 27. Shaw, James, bookkeeper
 29. Wilson, Geo., traveller
 31. McCallum, Wm. J.
                          Woodvale Villas
 33. Blair, Jas., brass moulder
 35. Davis, Mrs.
                            Laurel Bank
 37. McCartney, Jas., manager
 39. Kirk, Jos. D., publican
 41. Fulton, Dr. J., surgeon
 43. Porter, R. J., commercial traveller
 45. McClenaghan, Wm., weigh master
 47. McLaughlin, Miss
 49. Bowers, Annas
 51. Gribbin, Richard, factory manager
 53. Bickerton, Rev. Thos. H., primitive Methodist minister
                            Woodbrook
 55. Thompson, John, bread server
 57. Browne, Wm., grocer
 59. Caruth, Hugh Fras., shoe maker
..........Woodvale Street intersects
                           Enfield Terrace
 61. Young, James, clerk
 63. Bury, Pastor Fenton E., M.A., Baptist minister
 65. Young, Jas., plasterer
 67. Baird, T. R., overlooker
 69. Irvine, Charles, city councillor and poor law guardian
 71. Clark, John, draper
..........Enfield Street intersects
..........Bray Street intersects
                         Forthbrook Terrace
 73. Magee, Robt., rent agent
 75. Hamill, Misses, preparatory & kindergarten school
 77. Blevings, Robt., spinning master
 79. Donaldson, William, brass founder
 81. Simpson, Miss Margaret, music teacher
 83. Kerr, Thos. S., tutor
 85. Skillen, Johnston, tenter
 87. Leebody, Joseph, draper
 89. Finlay, Alex., grocer
                               Vignette
   1. Fisher, Peter, wine and spirit merchant
   3. Thompson, Saml., builder
                             Mount Eden
       Robb, K., timber merchant
       Smyth, Stafford
                       Summerville Cottage
       McDowell, John
                          Edenderry House
       Weir, Jas., Springfield Mills
       Curry, Wm., linen lapper
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
   2. McCall, John, publican
4, 6. Irwin Bros., grocers
   8. Nelson, Sarah, confectioner
 10. McQuitty, W. J., provision curer
 12. Caruth, H. F., boot maker
 14. Price, Robt., butcher
 16. Woodvale Road Post Office - Mrs. Taylor, sub postmistress
 18. Tinsley, Thomas
 20. Brown, Andw., mechanic
 22. Ferris, John, carpenter
 24. Brown, A., sexton
 26. Crowe, George, plater
 28. Hall, Alex., car cleaner Tramway Depot
 30. Conlan, Robt., confectioner
 32. Agnew, Allan, painter
..........Ainsworth Street intersects
 34. Weir, Isaac, confectioner
 36. Skelly, Henry M., sample maker
 38. Smylie, Martha
 40. Collins, W. H., missionary
 42. Walker, Mary Ann, knitting depot
 44. Manderson, Thos., carpenter
 46. Fergie, Jas., millwright
 48. Gallaher, Jos., car owner
 50. Mills, Jas., carpenter
 52. Close, James
 54. Lindsay, Sarah
 56. McKelvey, Wm., painter
 58. Reid, Ellen, grocer
 60. Carson, Wm., overlooker
 62. Irwin, Robt., carpenter
 64. Happel, H., insurance inspector
..........Woodvale Avenue intersects
       Woodvale Public Park - J. Patton, supt.
..........Ballygomartin Road intersects
       Woodvale Presbyterian Church - Rev. John Milliken, B.A.; res., 2 Glen Eden Villas, Ballygomartin Road
                             Eden Terrace
 70. Martin, Wm., manager
 72. Bradley, Saml., manager
 74. Wallace, C. M., Woodvale Brickworks
       Vacant ground
                         Edenderry Terrace
 86. Hadden, Wm., salesman
 88. Douglas, W. J., cattle dealer
 90. Leathem, Wm., pawn broker
 92. Walbran, Mary
 94. Bodel, Chas., carpenter
 96. Watson, A., accountant
 98. Waring, Saml., preparing master
100. Jefcoat, Charles, electrical engineer
        Forth River Football & Athletic Club Grounds

Woodvale Street
off Olive Street

   1. McCandliss, D., upholsterer
   3. Vacant
   5. White, H., linen lapper
   7. McClelland, Thomas John, tenter
   9. Dennison, Samuel
 11. Phoenix, Jas., carpenter
 13. Johnston, Edmund, bread server
 15. Riddell, Annie, grocer
 17. Hutchinson, J. H., clerk
 19. Parkes, John, hair dresser
 21. Coard, Thomas, fitter
 23. Steele, Hugh, linen finisher
 25. Young, Wm., weigh master
 27. Bell, Ellen
27a. Woodman, Chas., traveller
 29. Cunningham, Mrs.
 31. McDermott, Thomas, store keeper
 33. McKelvey, James, tenter
35a. Curry, Wm. J., labourer
 35. Kinley, James, insurance agent
 37. Smyth, Ann Jane
 39. Campbell, John, grocer
 41. Gilmore, David, warehouseman
 43. Woods, Mrs.
 45. Caves, W. J., grocer
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 47. McDowell, Jas., baker
 49. McKeown, Jos., carpenter
 51. Comack, Susan
 53. Taylor, T. J., collector
 55. Beggs, Wm., insurance agent
 57. Ball, Mrs.
 59. Millar, Martha
 61. McCalmont, Henry, insurance agent
 63. Taylor, Geo., coach builder
                             __________

   2. Marshall, Jas., iron turner
   4. Craig, Robt., tenter
   6. McClung, James, cooper
   8. Ireland, S. H., carpenter
 10. Glencross, W. J., tenter
 12. Weir, Saml., iron moulder
..........Glenvale Street intersects
 14. Bell, Thos., dresser
 16. Bill, Elizabeth
 18. Greer, Mrs.
 20. McCreanor, Robt., labourer
 22. McCreedy, Mrs.
 24. Burney, John, labourer
 26. Campbell, John, labourer
 28. Burney, Saml., labourer
 30. McQuillan, John, labourer
 32. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 34. Grahams, R., iron turner
 36. Redpath, John
 38. Carson, Jacob, labourer
 40. Buchanan, J., iron moulder
 42. Fulton, Thomas James, mechanic
 44. Mines, Mary
 46. Boyd, Saml., gardener
 48. McKee, Robt., insurance agent
 50. McIlroy, Sarah
 52. Alexander, A. S. M., School Board Inspector
 54. Wood, Thos., insurance agent
 56. Allen, Mrs.
 58. Cook, R., yarn dresser

Wye Street
Dee Street to Frome Street

   2. Oxley, W. G., boiler maker
   4. Walter, G.
   6. Thompson, Eliza
   8. Stilges, Frederick, paper cutter

Wylie Place
Albert Street to Wylie Street

 15. Boomer, William, clerk
 17. McFarland, Chas., cooper
 19. Bailey, Fred., plasterer
 21. Craig, Jane
 23. Graham, Jas., labourer
 25. Cully, Wm., yarn dresser

Wylie Street
Stanley Street to Dickson Street

   1. Side door
..........Wylie Place intersects
   3. Vacant
   5. Wylie Street Mission Hall and Day Nursery - Mrs. Harvey in charge
   7. Mitchell, Martha
..........North Queen Place intersects
   9. Crowe, Thomas
 11. Millar, Maggie
 13. Gibson, Mary, grocer
..........Willow Street intersects
 17. Gateway
 19. Kenolty, W. J., car owner

Wyndham Street
off Elmgrove Street
Cliftonville Road

   1. Kerr, Mrs.
   3. Hadden, Saml., bookkeeper
   5. Stevenson, Jas., fitter
   7. Reynolds, J. D., clerk
       Vacant ground
 31. Gault, J. A., hardware
 33. Hunter, Wm., clerk
 35. Keers, Saml., traveller
 37. Legg, D. S., cutter
 39. Escott, W. A., meter inspector
 41. Elliot, Samuel, clerk
 43. Brock, W. J., compositor
 45. Maxwell, W., land agent
                              __________

   2. Pattison, M., grocer
   4. Potter, A. J., postal clerk
   6. Stewart, A. E., printer
   8. Robins, Louis, manager
 10. Manson, Mattw., clerk
 12. Shanks, Saml., clerk
 14. McCullough, Geo., auditor
 16. Oates, Mrs. Lizzie
 18. Vacant

Wynford Street
off Moorgate Street

   1. Cameron, John, engineer
   3. Davidson, John, brass finisher
   5. Fulton, Mrs.
   7. Gibson, Saml., pattern maker
   9. Green, Jas., dairyman
                               __________

   8. Wilkinson, Ben., lamp lighter
 10. Rogers, John, labourer
12, 14. Thornbury Bros. Ltd., builders & contractors

Y

Yarrow Street
Crumlin Road to Rosewood Street

   1. Nutt, R. B., grocer (side door)
   3. Forsythe, Hugh, confectioner
   5. Fulton, Thos., heckle setter
   7. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
   9. Pyper, James, joiner
 11. Shields, Patk., R.I.C.
 13. Brown, James
 15. Herron, Samuel, butcher
 17. Logan, Saml., hackle setter
 19. O'Hara, T., warping master
 21. Main, John, engineer
 23. Armstrong, William, labourer
 25. Kerris, T., school master
 27. Heathers, W. J., postman
 29. Corken, David, engineer
 31. Lemond, Samuel, compositor
 33. Murray, Lewis, engineer
 35. Patton, Wm. S., tailor
 37. Nutt, R. B., stores
 39. Sparrow, Charles, pattern maker
 41. McCann, Kinley, carpenter
 43. Edgar, Geo., traveller
                             __________

   2. Moore, Robt., insurance agent
   4. Cotton, Dawson, law clerk
   6. Greenlee, John, grocer
   8. Vacant
 10. Gageby, Robert, J.P.
 12. Lyness, Jas., preparing master
 14. Rea, James, bread server
 16. McCabe, Elizabeth
 18. Dunseath, J., bookkeeper
 20. Follas, John, wood turner
 22. McAlister, James, clerk
 24. Jeffrey, Robert, gardener
 26. McNaughton, Jas., iron turner
 28. Chapman, A., spinning master
 30. Armstrong, Jos., coachman

Yew Street
Cambrai Street to Olive Street

                               Oak Terrace
   1. Hamilton, Wm., overlooker
   3. Macartney, Henry
   5. McAlpin, D., mechanic
..........Leopold Street intersects
   7. Ferguson, Saml., R.I.C.
   9. Smiley, Jas., R.I.C.
 11. Burleigh, Margaret
 13. Caraher, Ptk., sgt. R.I.C.
 15. Gilmore, Wm. R.I.C.

York Lane
off York Street

1 to 7. Vacant
..........George Court intersects
9, 11. Baxter, J., & Co., brass founders, lead merchants and Registered Sanitary, Plumbers
 13. Orr, M. A., grocer
..........Washington Street intersects
 15. Robinson, Saml., fireman
 17. McIlveen, John, labourer
17a. Archer, Jas., sexton
..........Sarah Street intersects
 19. McKee, Wm., labourer
 21. Dempster, Wm., labourer
 23. Belfast Bread Consumers' Company, back entrance - J. McDonald, proprietor
25, 27. Gardner, J. & C., flour & corn millers
 29. Beattie, John, labourer
 31. Patton, J., labourer
 33. Madden, James, labourer
 35. The Nurses' Home; back entrance
 37. Ross, Robert, labourer
 39. Brennan, Henry, labourer
 41. Flynn, William, carter
 43. Campbell, Mrs.
 45. Ferris, Thomas, slater
 47. Malcomson & Co., wine merchants (back entrance)
                             __________

   2. George, R., builder & contractor
   4. Finlay, Russell, carpenter & builder
   "   Fulton, J., wood carver
   6. Fisher, R. J., meal, flour & bran stores
 6a. Vacant
   8. Nugent & Co., Brewers' Agents. St. Pauli Brewry Company (Brewery)
   "   Connolly & Co. Ltd., agents
 10. Irish News (back entrance)
 12. Watson, John & Co., stores
14, 16. Lavery, J., box maker
16 to 22. Gillen, Mackin & Co., grain & produce merchants
24, 26. Miskimmin, J., builder & contractor
..........Donegall Lane intersects
 28. Gardner, J. & C., flour mills
 30. St. Patrick's Christian Brothers' Schools (back entrance)
 32. St. Patrick's Presbytery; back entrance
 34. Doherty, Henry, labourer
36, 38. Stewart, C., general jobbing builders
 40. Moran, John, labourer
 42. Vacant

York Road
York Street to Shore Road

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Morrisey, John, publican
   5. Quinn, Newsam & Co., grocers
   7. Hamilton, Eliza J.
   9. Henderson & Wallace, timber merchants, sawyers & wood turners. Telephone 469y. Private Address, 81 Limestone Road
 11. Delargy, Danl., lodgings
 13. Wilson, John B., butcher
 15. Vacant
 17. McVeigh Bros., spirit grocers
 19. McGrath, Andrew, fruiterer
 21. Ferguson, Robt., butcher
 23. Majury, Saml., hay dealer
 25. Douglas, C., fireman
27, 29. Brians, T., straw dealer
..........Milewater Street intersects
..........Derby Street North intersects
                     Jennymount Terrace
1, 3. Eames, W. G., grocer
       Jennymount Post Office, telegraph office, money order office, savings bank
   5. Kirk, William J., preparing master
   7. Hanley, Hugh, carpenter
   9. Boal, W., head spinning master
 11. Greenaway, W. J., spinning master
 13. Lindsay, Mrs.
 15. Kernaghan, Mrs.
 17. McIvor, Mary, dress maker
 19. Ford, John, flax dresser
 21. Sharkey, Mary
 23. Gormley, Thos., clerk
 25. Sloan, James, fireman
 27. Knox, A., seaman
 29. Hurley, Michael, rigger
 31. Simms, Hugh, labourer
 33. Proctor, Thos., railway porter
 35. Boyd, Agnes
 37. McCambridge, Annie
 39. Forrester, Elizabeth
 41. Thompson, W., tele. lineman
..........Ivan Street intersects
                       Grove Hill Terrace
129. Coulthard, Wm., rivetter
131. McCord, Miss, dress maker
133. Doyle, H., clerk
135. Lynn, John, spirit grocer
..........Ritchie Street intersects
                        Garmoyle Terrace
137. Briggs, Wm., blacksmith
139. Rolley, Wm., plater
141. Whitlaw, F., master mariner
143. Hunter, Jas., watchman
145. Dyer, R., shipwright
147. Morton, Thomas, holderup
149. Magee, Edward, shipwright
151. Copeland, A., coachman
153. Smith, J., builder
155. Hanna, G. H., Grove Shoeing Forge
..........Bute Street intersects
163. McCann, John, publican
165. Harvey, W. J., Telegraph Clerk Mid. Railway Co.
..........Ayr Street intersects
       St. Joseph's R.C. National Schools (2) - Principal, J. O'Kane
..........Fife Street intersects
                          Hillview House
167. Simpson, D. & F., machinery brokers
169. Leonard, Eliza
171. Gabbey, Hugh, confectioner
..........Pittsburg Street intersects
..........Harrisburg Street intersects
191. Watt, S., grocer & hardware merchant
193. Nesbitt, S. G., boot maker
195. Braniff, W., pilot
197. McGrothers, D., mariner
199. McIlroy, James, grocer
..........Mineral Street intersects
                            Grove Terrace
   1. Hall, W., manager Belfast Mineral Water Co. Ltd.
   3. McMaster, A., engineer
   5. Mallaghan, P., commission agent
   7. Boal, John
   9. Vacant
..........O'Dempsey Street intersects
       Belfast Mineral Water Company Ltd. - Wm. Hall, manager
209. Toner, Michael, publican
211. Vacant
213. Murphy, T., clerk
215. Dempsey, J., spirit grocer
..........Skegoniel Street intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Marshall, Hugh, chemist and druggist
                          Mountcollyer Villas
   4. Snowden, T., confectioner
   6. McMullan, C. I. & J., grocers
..........Mountcollyer Avenue intersects
   8. Rannie, Mary, newsagent
 10. Pepper, Thos., boot maker
 12. Trimble, William, engineer
 14. Graham, Margaret
 16. Black, John, tailor
 18. Brown, Alex., machinist
 20. Hanvey, Jas., boot maker
..........Mountcollyer Road intersects
 22. Lynn, J., publican
 24. Hogg, Dr. Geo. A., surgery
 26. McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd., Castleton Building Works; res., W. H. McLaughlin, J.P., Macedon, Whitehouse
 28. Whiteside, Jas., hair dresser
 30. Cotter, William, confectioner
 32. Addy, J. J., pawn broker
..........Parkmount Street intersects
 34. McEldowney, P. & B., spirit grocers
 36. Nummy, S., confectioner
 38. Connell, David, china merchant
 40. Creighton, W. A., confectioner
 42. Wilson, John, grocer
..........Seaview Street intersects
 44. Browne, W. S., grocer, etc.
 46. Harrison, M., draper
 48. Devine, D., fruit importer
 50. Stevenson, H., butcher
 52. Elliott, W., sergt. R.I.C.
 54. R.I.C. Barracks - Sergeant Wm. Elliott in charge
..........Castleton Avenue intersects
       Castleton Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Jas. Knowles; res., 44 Castleton Street
 64. Orr, W. H., druggist
 66. Coulter, Mrs., hardware merchant
 68. Tougher, H., grocer & provision merchant
 70. Usher, Anna, dress maker
 72. Lyttle, Wm. J., draper
 74. Johnston, Thos., butcher
 76. Bailey, Susan, confectioner
 78. Trainor, Mary, confectioner & tobacconist
 80. Brown, M., boot maker
..........Alexandra Park Avenue intersects
 82. Blaney, Patk., spirit grocer
 84. McDonald, T., shoe maker
 86. McIlwain, John, grocer
 88. Boyle, Wm., butcher
 90. McIlhagga, David, confectioner
 92. McKay, Miss, draper
 94. Hamill, Arthur, butcher
 96. Black, Thos., confectioner
 98. McClure, E., dress maker
                               The Grove
       Ritchie, Miss
                          Grove Lodge No. 1
       Johnstone, A., labourer
                          Grove Lodge No. 2
       Smith, Martha
       Postal Pillar Box
                              Grove Cottage
       Fitzgerald, James, painter and decorator

York Street
Donegall Street to York Road

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Belfast International Ltd.
   "   Ward, Miss, tobacconist
   5. Morgan Bros., fruit importers
   7. Macari, D., ice cream saloon
   9. Ward, Miss, tobacconist
 11. Nesbit, W., & Co., apron & pinafore manufacturers
13 to 17. Vacant
19, 21. Lea, Wm. (Belfast), Ltd., Motor Car factors and Engineers. Telephone No. 78
 23. The City Billiard Hall - W. Wood, proprietor
23, 25. Marshall, M., Wholesale & Retail Cycle & Phonograph Merchant
 27. McBride, H., Ltd., butchers
 29. Johnston, B. & Co., The Big Wheel, Sole Agents Royal Trainfield Bicycles, Makers, Dealers in Sewing Machines, Mail Carts & Phonographs. Sole Agents for Bradbury & Co. Ltd., Sewing Machines and Cycles
31, 33. Central Furnishing Co.- Cabinet Makers & Upholsterers & House Furnishers - L. Berwitz, Proprietor
 35. Campbell, Sidney W., watch maker & jeweller
 37. Kirkpatrick, John, confectioner
 39. McManus, John, fruiterer
 41. Vacant
43, 45. Ulster Furnishing Company, cabinet makers & upholsterers - S. Gorfunkle, proprietor
47, 49. McKeown, P., publican
..........Curtis Street intersects
 51. Vacant
53a. Wise, Mrs. M., provincial servants' registry office
 53. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants (branch)
 55. Boyd, Mrs. J., confectioner
55a. Ashe, E., watchmaker & jeweller
 57. Pratt & Montgomery Ltd., tea merchants
 59. McKnight, W. & A., upholsterers & furniture manufacturers
 61. Sloan, William, branch of Clifton Bakery
61˝. McCloskey, J., publican
63a. York Billiard Rooms - J. McCloskey
 63. Glover, W. J., tobacconist
 65. Bell & Co., grocers & provision merchants
65a. Fulton, David, commercial traveller
 67. Gilfedder, M., & Sons, drapers
       Non-Subscribing Presbyterian Church - Rev. Alexander Ashworth; res., 41 Ashley Avenue
       York Street Lecture Hall
 69. Maynes, Robt. J., boot and shoe merchant
 71. Hudson, H., billiard hall
 73. McKenna, S., publican
..........Great Patrick Street intersects
 75. McCloskey, J., publican
 77. Tyler & Son Ltd., boot & shoe manufacturers
79, 81. Orr, John, & Son, provision merchants
 83. Empire Furnishing Co., Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers & Bedding Manufacturers
 85. Galt, R. & Sons, plumbers, ironmongers, sanitary & electrical engineers
87a. The Irish Shroud and Frilling Co. - S. Crooks, manager
87, 89. Empire Furnishing Company
 91. Nelson, Jas., & Sons Ltd., butchers
93 to 97. Vacant
 99. McConnell, Miss, temperance hotel
   "   Wards, Griffin, boot & shoe merchant
..........Little Patrick Street intersects
101. McCusker, J., publican
103. Roberts, D. J., merchant tailor
103a. Orr, D., dining rooms
105. Eastmans Ltd., butchers
107 & 109. Crawford, A., china merchant
111. Rafferty, Mrs., butcher
113. Boyd, W. H., provision merchant
115. McCloskey, David, Brewer's Agent & Wine Merchant
117. McKinstry, Hugh B., druggist
119, 121. Vacant
123. McGee, Wm., watch maker
125. Jones, G., hair dresser
127, 129. Rankin, F., tobacconist and newsagent
131. Purse, M., fruiterer
   "    Hamill, T., butcher
133. Parks, T., hair dresser
135. James, H., fish monger & fruiterer
135a. Tempest, A., fish monger
137. Anderson, Miss Mary, confectioner
139. Vacant
..........Great George's Street intersects
        Salem Church - Rev. Wm. Maguire, 1 Woodland Avenue
141. Webb, G. A., pharmaceutical chemist
143. McKeown, Mrs., milliner & mantle maker
145. Douglas, T., butcher
147. Liekin, D., refreshment rooms
149. Vacant
151. Boyd, Christina, confectioner
153, 153a. Robinson, F. C., provision merchants
153b. Vacant
153c. Gordon, W. J., draper
..........Nile Street intersects
155, 155b. Vacant
155c. Matassa, P., ice cream saloon
155a. Christie, T., tobacconist
155b.Lamb & Bullock, butchers
155c. McCann, L., fruiterer
155d. Vacant
155e. Scott, Jas., provision merchant
155f. Beggs, R., boot manufacturer
157. Barr & Co., grocers & provision merchants
159. Vacant
161. York Street postal and telegraph office - Mrs. F. M. Fullerton, sub-postmistress
161. Rea, D. J., tea merchant
161a. Hudson, H., confectioner
..........Henry Street intersects
163. Urquhart, Jas., watchmaker & jeweller
163a. McNamee, P., fruiterer
165. Kirkpatrick, Sarah
167. Robinson, W., newsagent
169. Vacant
171. McCallum, Miss, hosier & outfitter
173. Railway Temperance Hotel - S. Campbell, proprietor
173. Cox, P., & Co., hosier & outfitter
173a. Enfield Dairy Co. - R. Verner, manager
173b. Hogg, J., Sons, & Co. Ltd., chemists, grocer, etc.
173c. Nelson, James, & Co. Ltd., butchers
175. Myers, Wm., tobacconist
177. Jones, J., butcher
179. Melville & Co., funeral furnishing establishment (branch) - Mrs. A. Gamble, manageress
181. Lambe, Patk., publican
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
183. Cosgrove, Joseph, publican
185, 187. Hillis, J., provision merchant
189, 191. Fitzpatrick, Miss H. M., newsagent and cosy tea rooms
193. Ritchie, R. J., grocer
195, 197. Cummings, E., milliner & dress maker
199, 201. Shanks, J., confectioner
203. Russell, Jas., tobacconist
205. Robb, I., boot warehouse
207. McCarrick, S. & P., china, glass and delph merchant
209. Walsh, J., druggist & chemist
211. Jones, Ellen, butcher
213. Hughey & Co., drapers
215. Harrison, Thos., pawn broker
..........Earl Street intersects
217. Ulster Bank Limited (branch) - R. K. L. Galloway, manager
219. Jones, George, art metal worker & manufacturer of gates & railings
221. Wotherspoon, Mrs. A., fish merchant
223. Dempster, Wm., fruiterer
225. McGovern, Miss M., butcher
227. May, T., druggist, etc.
..........North Thomas Street intersects
229. Morrison, Samuel, boot maker
   "    Reeves, B., engineer
231. McNulty, Patk., fruiterer
233. Drennan, Saml., grocer
235. Logan, David, butcher
237. Crawford Bros., bakers & confectioners
239. Ogilby, S. R., bookkeeper
241, 243. McShannon, H. & D., publicans
..........Dock Street intersects
245. Lalla & Co., tea, dairy and provision experts. Telegraphic address, "Lalla"
247. Borga, P. D., refreshment rooms
249a. Vacant
249. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants
251. Summerville, T., tobacconist & confectioner
253. Moreland, A., grocer
255. McKernan, F., Cave Hill View Hotel, publican
..........Fleet Street intersects
257. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. - No. 3 branch
259. Mark, David, J.P., M.D., surgeon
261. Macdonald, Dr. John, physician
263. Crown Hotel - Jas. Stoll
265a. Crozier, M. C. I., governesses' & servants' agency
265. Turner, Adam, funeral & posting establishment (branch) - Samuel Wylie, manager
267. Vacant
..........Ship Street intersects
269. Puluo, F., refreshment rooms
271. Guthrie, Jas., druggists
273. Ramsey, P., provision merchant
275. Cunningham, M. J., tobacconist & confectioner
277. Kennedy, J., provision merchant
279. Cooney, John, confectioner & fruiterer
281. McCrea, J., tobacconist
283. Mayben, W., pawn broker
285. Taggart, Mrs., confectioner
287, 289. Spence, James, Terminus Bar, publicans
291. Clarke, I., publican, The Waterloo
..........Whitla Street intersects
        Northern Counties Committee of Midland Railway Terminus - James Cowie, secretary & traffic manager; Station Hotel - Miss Partridge, manageress
       Telegraph Office - W. J. Harvey, clerk in charge
       Pillar Box (Red)
       Late Fee Box (Green)
       Coffee Stand - S. P. Kerr, proprietor
       Northern Counties Committee of Midland Railway Locomotive Department Dining Rooms
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Grand Metropole Hotel - The Belfast International Ltd., proprietors
   4. Herron, Saml., saddler
6 to 12. Universal Furnishing Co., Cabinet Makers & Upholsterers - M. Gibson, Proprietor
 14. Lemon, Jas., & Son, cabinet makers & upholsterers - M. Gibson, Proprietor
 16. Robinson, J., hair dresser
   "   Copley, J., shooting saloon
 18. Coulter, James, granite, marble & stone merchant & monument sculptor
   "   Connolly, J., livery stables
..........York Lane intersects
 20. Hind Bros. & Co., electrical & general commission agents
22 to 30. City Drapery Stores Ltd., general drapers & outfitters- J. E. Bigley, manager
 32. Allan, Mrs. Jane, stationer and tobacconist
34 to 40. McConkey, T. J. & Co., mahogany, hardwood & bent timber merchants; wheel importers
42, 44. The Burlington Hotel & Restaurant - Wm. Johnston, proprietor
..........Frederick Street intersects
 46. Robinson, J., & Son, Granite, Marble & Stone Merchants & Monumental Sculptors
46a. Forte, D., refreshments rooms
 48. Dancing Academy - R. Gray, proprietor
 48. Belfast Scottish Association rooms
 48. Morton, H. E., & Co., manufacturers
48a. Gibson Bros., wallpaper emporium
48b. Fusco, Gerado, refreshment rooms
48c. McIlveen, J. & M., drapers
48d. Vacant
 50. Adams, R. & H., Prudential Insurance agents
   "   Vacant
 52. Roden, James, tow & waste merchant
 54. Nugent, Edw., decorator & painter
 56. Vacant
56a. Johnston, Miss, confectioner
..........Lancaster Street intersects
 58. Murray, John, publican
 60. Vacant
 62. Valente, Dominick, refreshment rooms
 64. Taylor, James H., pawn broker's salerooms
 66. Jago, M. E., artificial tooth depot
 68. McNally, John, granite, marble & monumental sculptors
 70. Canning, J., saw maker & iron monger
 72. Falloon, J., house painter & sign writer
74, 76. Cameron, A., coach builder
 78. Kells, John, saddler
 80. Vacant
 82. Johnstone, Saml., dyer, cleaner & Belfast laundry
 84. Harvey, Wm., draper & clothier - Glasgow House
..........Great George's Street intersects
86 to 92. Dixon, T. S. & Co., timber, slate & cement merchants
 94. McKenna, Dr. A. G., surgeon
96, 98. Monteith's Temperance Commercial and Family Hotel - John Monteith, Proprietor
100. Gault, Dr. H.
   "    Caldwell, Wm., M.D.
..........Little George's Street intersects
96a. Vacant
98a. Oakman, J., flesher
100. Vacant
102. Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Factory
104. Vacant
104a. York Street Hall
104b. Ulster Bottling Co. - F. Bell, proprietor
106, 108. McManus, John, veterinary surgeon & shoeing smith
110. Craig, David, cycle & motor works
110a. Bell, F., Ulster Bottling Company
112, 114. Scullion, H., The White Lion Vaults
..........Henry Street intersects
       York Street Mill stores
..........Sussex Street intersects
116. Shaw, Wm., publican
118. Everett, T., hair dresser
120. Craig, R. & Sons, millwright & engineering works
122 to 126. Bank of Ireland - J. A. Chestnut, sub agent; M. E. Atkinson, cashier
128, 130. Sun Laundry Company
   "    Rosco Acetylene Gas Company
   "    Ross, Alex., paper merchant
        York Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. W. A. Watson, minister; res., 42 Elmwood Avenue
..........Earl Street intersects
134, 148. Gallagher Ltd., tobacco, cigarette & snuff manufacturers (Gallaher)
..........Meadow Street intersects
150. West, G. & J., provision merchants
152. McMullan, Thomas & Co., cycle agents
154. Rountree, A., grocer & provision merchant
156. Armstrong, James, boot and shoe maker
156a. McMath, Matt., foreman
158. Laverty, Felix & Co., tea and provision merchants
160. Laverty, Felix & Co., wine merchants (York Castle Hotel)
..........Spencer Street intersects
162. Branagh, Mrs., butcher
164. Croft's Temperance Hotel- S. Croft, proprietor
166. Kilpatrick Bros., plumbers & gasfitters
168. Ferguson, J. C., M.D., surgeon
170. McIlroy, J., M.D., L.K., Q.C.P.I., J.P.
172. Barr, Charles & Co., Elephant Tea House
.........Brougham Street intersects
174. Bennett, G. A., publican
176. Turner, W. G., fruit importers
178. Watt, Geo., fruiterer
180. McCrea, Jas., hairdresser & tobacconist
182. Fegan, F., butcher
184. Carroll, J. J., publican
..........Bentinck Street intersects
186. Williamson, A. G., stationer & tobacconist
188. Cassidy, M., confectioner
190, 192. Osman, H. Lorne, refreshment rooms
194, 196. Magowan, W. J., stationer & tobacconist
198, 200. Fleming, Lindsay & Co. Ltd., Edinburgh Castle Hotel & Phoenix, Antrim Road
..........Canning Street intersects
202. Donnelly, A., publican
204. Donnelly, A., Northern Counties Railway Hotel
206. Bigger, Mrs. Eliza, tearooms
208. Toner, Mrs., boarding house
        St. Paul's Church of Ireland - Rev. Charles Scott, incumbent; res., St. Paul's Parsonage, Antrim Road
..........St. Paul's Street intersects
210, 212. Bogan, John, pawn broker
212˝. Crowe, John, assistant
214, 216. Kelly, Alex., The Alexandra Furnishing Co.
218. Cunningham, Jos., fitter
220. McNeill, Geo., publican, The Crystal Palace
..........Hanna Street intersects
222. Magill & Co., provision merchants
224. Macari, D., ice cream saloon
..........Rowan Street intersects
226. Brown, Thos. J., grocer
228. Bell, David, boot maker
230. Crawford, J., saleroom
232. Barrett, S., painter
234. Loughridge, A., shoe maker
236. Anderson, Mrs. Agnes
236˝. Duncairn I. L. P. Branch
238. Gibson, James, confectioner and fruiterer
240. Kelly, Margt., fruiterer
242. Bennett, Wm., tailor
244. Montgomery, M. & M., drapers
246. Myers, Robert, wholesale & retail cigarette manufacturers
248. Hart, G. H., house furnishers
250 to 258. Kennedy, J., coach builder
260. Cole, Alexander, foreman
262. Wilson, R., M.D., surgeon

York Street Little
Great Patrick Street to Earl Street

   1. Bates, J. A., saw maker
3 to 7. Dobbin, Thos., hay & straw dealer
   9. McLoughran, J., labourer
 11. Boyle, Mrs. B., grocer
13, 15. Stores
 17. Morris, John, sailor
 19. Dyer, John, labourer
 21. Side door
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
 25. Meneely, Annie
 31. Blain, Wm., labourer
 35. McVeigh, Alex., labourer
 37. Reid, Jas., labourer
 39. Gibson, Saml., labourer
 41. Keenan, M.
 45. Crawford, John, labourer
 47. Stabling
49, 51. Slavin, Geo., horse shoer
57, 59. Side doors
 61. Hill, John, rivetter
63, 65. Walker, J., grocer
 67. Dickson, George, baker
 69. Bailey, Hugh, seaman
 71. Dickson, Jas., labourer
 73. Taylor, James, sailor
 75. Craig, Alex., labourer
77, 79, 81. Side doors
 83. Polland, P., ship steward
 85. McKeown, Mary
..........Henry Lane intersects
 87. McCaughey, Bernard, labourer
 89. Watt, Andrew, labourer
 91. Kelly, Mrs.
 93. Freeborn, James, shipwright
 95. Johnston, R., labourer
 97. McKee, Jos., boot maker
 99. Currie, Samuel, carpenter
101. Gibson, Wm., labourer
103, 105. Side doors
107. Little, William, labourer
107a. Martin, W., labourer
109. Slaven, William, labourer
111. Wales, James, labourer
113. McKinnen, Charles, seaman
115. Milligan, David, labourer
117. Clarke, J., smiths' helper
119. McDonald, Theophilus
121, 123. Vacant
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
127. Stables
129. McKeown, Hugh, labourer
131. Harper, Martin, labourer
133. Spence, Robert, labourer
135. McCappin, E., brass finisher
137. Side door
                                __________

   4. Store
 10. Magill, J., carter
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
 20. Cannon, George, fireman
 22. Reilly, Agnes
 24. Digney, Thomas, labourer
 26. Carlin, H., labourer
28, 30. Young, Wm., & Co., lead & composition pipe manufacturers & metal merchants
32, 34. Vacant
..........George's Street Great intersects
..........Stanley Place intersects
..........Stanley Lane intersects
..........Nile Street intersects
34a. Jamison, Samuel, plater
 36. Hull, Richd., marine store
 38. Nevin, Wm., blacksmith
 40. Knox, Wm., labourer
 42. Rowan, John, baker
 44. Sewell, M.
..........Henry Street intersects
 48. Bryson, John, labourer
 50. Lowry, William, painter
 52. Store
 54. Henry, William, labourer
 56. Savage, M. J.
 58. McAlister, James, labourer
 60. McKee, M., grocer
 64. McKinley, Mrs.
 66. Craig, Saml., rivetter
 68. Wilson, Singleton, labourer
 70. Wilson, Ann Jane
 72. Wales, John
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
 74. Side door
 76. McGregor, James, labourer
 78. McKinstry, J., labourer
 80. McMurray, D., cooper
 82. Lee, Thos., labourer
 84. Knocker, Alex., carter

Young's Row
off Newtownards Road

   9. Walsh, Mrs. Mary
 11. Rooney, Francis, labourer
 13. Gargin, Mrs. Alice
                               __________

   2. Green, Henry, labourer
   4. Boylan, John, labourer
   6. Copeland, Mary
   8. Hughes, Terence, butcher
 10. Pilson, Jas., labourer

Z

Zetland Street
McClure Street to Gosford Place

   1. McCoy, George, labourer
   3. Morrow, Mrs.
   5. Gorman, Miss
   7. Vacant
   9. Mullan, John, shoe maker
 11. Jameson, Mrs.
 13. Heatherwood, W. J., labourer
 15. Ballantine, John, painter
 17. Bird, Wm., labourer
 19. Liddell, Andrew, labourer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. McKeag, Arthur, carter
   6. Green, Jos., cooper
   8. McDonald, Jas., labourer
 10. McGean, Miss
 12. Beattie, John, clerk
 14. Starr, Thos., billiard marker
 16. Thompson, W. A., carpenter
 18. Darragh, John, ex-R.I.C.
 20. Hill, David, brick layer
 22. Green, Daniel, salesman
 24. Boston, Martha