LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg) 
(Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  (I J K)

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)  -   (N O P)  -  (Q R)  -  (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

N

Nail Street
English Street to Irwin Street

   1. Feely, James, labourer
   3. Kane, Wm. J., labourer
   5. McCourt, James, labourer
7, 9. Vacant
 11. Fitzsimmons, Terence, carter
 13. Brown, Mary
 15. Craney, Wm., labourer
 17. Russell, Patk., labourer
 19. Grimley, Emily
 21. Vacant
 23. Mullan, John, labourer
 25. Kennedy, John, tinsmith
 27. O'Kane, Eliza
 29. Trainor, B., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Mullan, T., labourer
 35. McKinley, Owen, labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. McDonald, Isabella
 41. McNally, Patrick, labourer
 43. Burns, Joseph, painter
 45. Banks, Henry, labourer
 47. Mays, William, labourer
 49. McNally, James, labourer
 51. Burns, Margaret
 53. Doyle, Patrick, labourer
 55. Hayes, Mary
 57. Vacant
 59. Havron, John, embosser
 61. Short, John, carter
 63. Walsh, James, slater
 65. Vacant
 67. Gilboy, John, clerk
 69. Conlan, Wm., storeman
 71. McGarrell, Mathew, fitter
 73. Dougherty, Catherine
                               __________

   2. Connolly, Bernard, carter
.........Bow Street intersects
   4. McElmeel, J., engine driver
   6. McLarnon, Dennis, dealer
.........Scotch Street intersects
.........Massareene Street intersects (Massereene)
   8. Kane, John, labourer
 10. O'Rourke, Margt., dealer
.........Baker Street intersects
 12. McAlea, Jas., grocer
 14. McCrystal, Eliza
 16. Kelly, P., publican

Nansen Street
off Falls Road

   2. Johnston, Joseph, pavior
   4. McCracken, Wm., tenter
   6. Duffield, Thos., tram inspector
   8. Collins, J., pattern maker
 10. Brennan, Geo., pensioner
 12. Boyd, Jas., beetler
 14. Nelson, Hugh, traveller
 16. Scott, Ruth
 18. Ramage, Wm., leather cutter
 20. Armstrong, Mary
 22. Wilson, James, labourer
 24. Hall, Joseph, winding master
 26. McBride, H., ex-ser. R.I.C.
 28. Hamilton, Samuel, assurance agent
 30. Orr, J., pattern maker
 32. McDowell, Jas., carter
 34. Toner, Catherine
 36. Curran, Michael, contractor
 38. Irvine, Harry, postman
 40. Millan, Alex., gardener
 42. Jordan, Wm. J., dresser
 44. O'Neill, Thomas, coppersmith
 46. Madden, Owen, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 48. Addis, Wm., engineer
 50. Glancy, Miss Mary
 52. McKenzie, Wm., painter
 54. South, Alex., baker
 56. Fisher, William, labourer
 58. Campbell, Robert, butler
 60. Kelly, Henry
 62. Laughlin, Jas., fireman

Napier Street
off Sandy Row

1, 3. Craig, N. J.
   5. Irwin, Thos., joiner
   7. Comiskey, James, tenter
   9. Wright, William, labourer
 11. Loydd, Mrs. (Lloyd)
 13. Rosbottam, Mrs.
 15. McCurry, Thomas, labourer
..........Blondin Street intersects
 17. Porters, Henry, stabling
 19. Fitzsimmons, Wm. J., van driver
 21. Williamson, Mrs. E.
 23. Rooney, Miss Mary
 25. Bell, John
 27. Carroll, James, carter
 29. Mee, Mrs. Mary
 31. McManar, Wm., brakesman
 33. Gibson, William, labourer
 35. Moorehouse, Mrs. Agnes
 37. Dowling, M., char woman
       Belfast Corporation Tramways - Andrew Nance, manager. Car Works Department - A. A. Blackburn, superintendent. Yard Superintendent - Richard McNamara
                             __________

   2. Daly, Robt., Pearl Insurance agent
   4. Kane, W. H., labourer
   6. Brown, Martin, caretaker Assembly's Buildings
   8. Beggs, Wm., carpenter
 10. Martin, R., sexton of Fountainville Presbyterian Church
 12. Hull, Joshua, labourer
 14. Nicholl, Thos., coachman
 16. Hatch, Wm., clerk
 18. Collins, J., sexton Crescent Presbyterian Church
 20. Smyth, Geo., labourer
 22. White, Mrs. L.
 24. Thompson, Robt.
 26. McCoy, John, planer
..........Blondin Street intersects
 30. Rea, W., night watchman
 32. Dalton, Jas., stableman
 34. Nesbitt, N.
 36. Long, John, labourer

Naples Street
Grosvenor Road to Genoa Street

   1. (Side door) Forde, George, provision merchant
   3. McCormick, Mrs. Margt.
   5. Potter, Wm., porter
   7. Scarlett, Wm., labourer
   9. McComish, Wm., plumber
 11. Rodgers, J., carpenter
 13. Vacant
 15. Dobler, George, advertising manager Royal Hippodrome
 17. Bliss, Albert
 19. Maginnes, William, cloth passer
 21. McIlroy, Hugh, riveter (rivetter)
 23. Bittles, Jas., pavior
 25. Vacant
 27. McDonald, Wm., linen lapper (McDonnell, Wm., linen lapper in 1907)
 29. Vacant
 31. McKinty, Jos., carpenter (McGinty, Jos., carpenter in 1907)
 33. Campbell, William, painter
                              __________

   2. King, W. J., plumber
   4. White, Wm., sample cutter
   6. Watson, George, labourer
   8. Culbert, Margaret
 10. Williamson, Wm., saddler
 12. Ross, David, railway porter
 14. Magowan, Robert, plumber
 16. Cherry, Miss
 18. Murray, James, labourer
 20. Forman, Miss
 22. McKee, Mary Ann
 24. Mulveigh, Robert, box cutter
 26. Murray, John, fireman
 28. Crawford, Robert, carpenter
 30. Orr, Alex., labourer
 32. Smyth, Miss Susan
 34. Stewart, Bessie

Nassau Street
off Beresford Street

   1. Guy, John, pavior
   3. Dempsey, Joseph, yarn dresser
   5. Gregg, Walter, labourer
   7. McVittie, Wm., slater
   9. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Guy, Robert, labourer
   4. Irvine, John, labourer
   6. Robinson, Mrs.
   8. Neil, John, labourer
 10. Bailey, James, printer

Neely Street
Mulhouse Street to Roden Street

   1. Malone, Susan
   3. Smith, John, labourer
   5. Wylie, Robert, linen lapper
                                __________

   2. Adams, William, labourer
   4. McKinney, Mary
   6. Blakeley, William, tram cleaner
   8. Archie, Thos., tailor
 10. Richmond, Elizabeth
 12. Watson, Maggie
 14. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 16. Larkin, Cassie
 18. McCann, John, blacksmith
 20. Maginnis, Mary Ann
 22. Smyth, Wm., painter
 24. Irvine, T., machine man
 26. Cuddy, Wm., labourer
 28. Lewsley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Stewart, D., druggist and grocer (side door)

Nelson Court
off Nelson Street

two small houses

Nelson Place
off Nelson Street

   2. McGurk, Thos., labourer
   4. Dunn, John, fitter
   6. Clarke, Mrs. Jane
   8. Cole, J., labourer

Nelson Square
off Sugarfield Street

   2. Nesbitt, Robert, store keeper
4, 6. McKittrick, J., bread server
   8. Elliott, Saml., foreman hackler

Nelson Street
Great Patrick Street to Whitla Street

                            [right hand side]
1, 3. Side doors
   5. Rea, Louis
..........Stockman's Court intersects
   7. Hutton, Geo., labourer
   9. French, Robert, labourer
 11. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 13. Stores
 15. Caffrey, Mrs. Mary
 17. McKenna, John, labourer
19, 21. Jervis, E.
 23. Crucenza, Sarafino
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
 25. Valento, Louis
27 to 39. Vacant
 55. Stores
57, 59. Vacant
 61. Side door
..........Great George's Street intersects
..........Corporation Street Little intersects
65a. Stores
 65. Branagh, Robert, carter
..........Henry Street intersects
111. Side door
113. Grant, laundry proprietor
115. McBurney, Andrew, labourer
117. McVeigh, Andrew, oiler
119. Cowan, Thos., labourer
121. Coyd, Mrs. Jane
123. Maguire, Thos., rigger
125. McCartan, H. J., blacksmith
127. Thompson, J., rivetter
129. McCullen, R., blacksmith
131. Woodside, Isaac, seaman
133. Woodside, Alex., sailor
...........Trafalgar Street intersects
135. Murphy, Frank, publican
137, 139. Gordon, James, general dealer
141. Walls, Ed., shoe maker
143. Withers, E., fireman
145. Warnock, John, brass moulder
...........Ann Street North intersects
147. Lea, Agnes, grocer
149. Connor, Fras., labourer
151. Blakley, Thos., labourer
153. Murphy, Ellen
155. Flood, T., plumber
159. Side door
............Earl Street intersects
161, 163. Side doors
165. Duff, Eliza
............Quinn's Place intersects
167. McCullough, Francis
169. McManus, John, labourer
171. Daley, P., fish dealer
..........North Thomas Street intersects
173. Ginley, Terence, labourer
175. Collins, Jas., labourer
   "    Murray, W., labourer
177. Murray, W. J., crane driver
179. McComb, Thomas, joiner
181. Side door
...........Dock Street intersects
183. McKenzie, M., engineer
185. Whitten, R., stevedore
187. McGreevy, T., boatman
...........Fleet Street intersects
189. Side door
193. Worthy, Thos., fisherman
195. McCrea, M.
197. McIlvenny, D., labourer
201. Crangle, Mrs. Maggie
...........Ship Street intersects
        Mariner's National Schools (No. 2) - Wm. Lyster, principal; assistants, Miss Barrett, Miss K. Ferguson & Miss A. McAdam
209. Side door
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2, 4. Stores
   6. Lynas, R., labourer
   8. Willa, Mrs.
 10. McCristal, Mrs. E.
 12. Lavery, Mrs. Mary
 14. Dougan, Mrs. Rose
 18. Kelly, M., publican & grocer
.........Patrick Street Little intersects
 22. McBride, Ellen
 24. Tuppin, Robt., engineer
 26. Gordon, Thos., seaman
 28. Smith, Ann
 30. McAteer, John, labourer
 32. McStocker, W. J., labourer
 34. McAteer, Hugh, coach builder
 36. Adair, Saml., B. H. tugboat (Belfast Harbour?)
 38. Brown, D., cattle drover
 40. Stewart, R.
 42. Reid, Mrs. E.
 44. Hall, A., labourer
 46. Coburn, W., french polisher
 48. Cosgrove, Louis, painter
 50. Green, Mrs. Ann
 52. Reilly, Michael, labourer
..........Great George's Street intersects
       Great George's Street National School - Andw. Gilmore, principal
 54. Side door
 56. Davidson, Eliza
 58. Fleming, Susan
..........Shipboy Street intersects
 60. Williamson, M., green grocer
 62. Matchett, Wm., fireman
 64. Cowan, Jas., joiner
 66. McCaw, Henry, labourer
..........Nile Street intersects
 68. Norris, James, rivetter
 70. Crowthers, Chas., labourer
72 to 80. Wilson, O., stabling
 82. Patterson, Jos., labourer
..........Nelson Place intersects
..........Henry Street intersects
 92. McClean, A., ship carpenter
 94. Hosie, D., plater
96, 98. Weir, Stewart, grocer
100. Caldwell, Jas.
102. Lindburgh, Annie
104. Hamill, James, marine dealer
106. Vacant
108. Atkinson, J., rivetter
110. McLarnon, Patk., grocer (McClarnon in 1907)
112. Vacant
...........Trafalgar Street intersects
114. Quinn, Jas., publican
116. Stewart, Wm., block maker
118. McNerlin, M.
120. Brines, Andw., confectioner
122. Owens, Hugh, rivetter
124. Harvey, Sarah
126. Morley, Thos., labourer
128. McMeehan, John, rivetter
130. McGahen, Wm., boatman
132. Donavan, D., labourer
134, 136. Vacant
138. Side door
...........Earl Street intersects
140. Side door
144. Agnew, Samuel, rivetter
146. Trimble, E.
148. McVeigh, James, labourer
150. Higgins, Jack, plater
152. Knowles, J., ship carpenter
154. Greer, Wm., grocer
...........Thomas Street North intersects
156, 158. Carroll, J., publican
160. Reilly, James, clerk
162. Stables
164. Walls, M., clerk
166, 168. Side doors
...........Dock Street intersects
170. Rodgers, John, sail maker
172. Harris, Alex., engine fitter
174. Trimble, Mrs. Mary
176, 178. Savage, E., publican
............Fleet Street intersects
180. Dickson, Saml., boiler maker
182. Stewart, George, plater
184. Moffett, John, tinsmith
...........Ship Street intersects
186, 188. Dunlop, R., grocer
190. Foster, George
192. McShane, John, labourer
194. Carroll, Mrs. M. A. (Carlan, Mary Ann in 1907)
196. Robinson, Hy., rivetter
198. Beggs, Robt., rivetter
200. McGrath, George, porter
202. Murray, Jas., fireman
204. Morgan, John, labourer

Nevis Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

                            [right hand side]
                            Lilyvale Terrace
   1. Robinson, Miss C., dress maker
   3. Kelso, John, tenter
   5. Bell, J., boiler maker
   7. Craig, Mrs.
   9. Dunn, James, R.I.C.
 11. Cairns, John, carpenter
 13. Milligan, J., gardener
 15. Lemon, John, grocer's assistant
 17. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 19. Chambers, W., coal vendor
 21. Lester, John, baker
 23. Ryan, Richd., constable R.I.C.
 25. Anderson, Mrs.
 27. McFadden, Mrs.
 29. Patterson, W. J., painter
 31. McClements, W., time keeper
 33. Herron, Jas., brass finisher
 35. Kennedy, Joseph, R.I.C.
 37. McAleese, W., carpenter
 39. Blair, A., grocer
 41. Smith, James, engine fitter
 43. Atkinson, Wm., labourer
 45. Oliver, Robert, painter
 47. Charles, Mrs.
 49. Pitts, Wm., fireman
 51. Wilson, Peter, sea captain
 53. Wilson, John, sailor
 55. Sherry, J. W., coachman
 57. Stack, John, cabinet maker
 59. Alexander, W. J., gasfitter
 61. McDowell, James
 63. Tulloch, A., cabinet maker
 65. Dunbar, Wm., bread server
 67. McClelland, Robt., baker
 69. Primrose, Wm., painter
 71. Roseman, J., plasterer
 73. Gaston, David, engineer
 75. Neill, J., baker
 77. Millar, Thomas, joiner
 79. Crow, John, engineer
 81. McMaster, Robt., conductor
 83. Reilly, John, brass finisher
 85. Erskine, J., moulder
 87. Leitch, Bryce, labourer
 89. Olley, D. G., leather cutter
 91. Duffin, Mrs. Samuel
 93. Eccles, W. J., fitter
 95. Holterman, Robt., cabinet maker
 97. Beattie, Robt., polisher
 99. Torrington, J., carpenter
101. Porter, William, R.I.C.
103. Fitzgerald, R., holderup
105. Alexander, Miss Eliza
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Boyd, Mrs. Annie
   4. Johnston, J., constable R.I.C.
   6. Smylie, James, ship carpenter
   8. Wilson, W., boiler maker
 10. Greenlees, S., joiner
 12. Hinds, Geo., boiler maker
 14. Coey, Thos., foreman labourer
 16. Watt, Thos., grocer
 18. Pollock, John, engineer
 20. Legge, W., clerk
 22. Chambers, R., iron turner
 24. McClean, Alex., rope maker
 26. Moore, T., carpenter
 28. Crooks, Joseph, engineer
 30. Laird, A., joiner
 32. Lemon, Hugh, carpenter
 34. White, R. A., postman
 36. Beattie, A., machine man
 38. Gilbert, Samuel, shipwright
 40. Montgomery, J., foreman
 42. Drummond, C., cabinet maker
 44. Simpson, J. A., clerk
 46. Macauley, James, joiner
 48. Allen, J., iron turner
 50. Greer, David, tailor
 52. Dawson, J., carpenter
 54. Patterson, J., boiler maker
 56. Christian, H., carpenter
 58. Bennett, John, R.I.C.
 60. Blackwood, R., boiler maker
 62. Vacant
 64. Wickins, Joseph, plater
 66. Stuart, C., naval pensioner
 68. McNabb, John, iron moulder
 70. Gilliland, Robt., labourer
 72. Curry, Andw., boiler maker
 74. Forrester, Geo., iron turner
 76. McRoberts, Jos., coal merchant
 78. Price, E., acting sergeant R.I.C.
 80. Pitt, William, baker

Newforge
off Malone Road

                           New Forge Lodge
       Pomeroy, Captain F. K., army pay department
                                  Cottages
       McMillen, James, gardener
       House, James, labourer
       Johnston, Alex., labourer
                                 The Farm
       Gibson, Mrs. G.
                           Newforge Cottages
       Sloan, Jas., labourer
       Gibson, N., farmer
       Collins, John, labourer
       Lynass, William, gardener
       McAvoy, Hugh, labourer
       Gilliland, John, labourer
       Shea, Mrs.
       Ferguson, William
                                Greenview
       McCleave, Jas., lock keeper
       Third locks

New Street
(No. 1)
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Beattie, Robert
   3. Falloon, Joseph
                               __________

   2. McIlhare, Saml., labourer
   4. Ward, Maria
   6. Walker, Fras., traveller
   8. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 10. Gorman, Margaret
 12. McIlhare, Alex., labourer
 14. Fraser, James, labourer
 16. McClurg
 18. McKelvey, John, labourer

New Street
(No. 2)
off East Bread Street

   2. Vacant
   4. Atkinson, Hry., measurer
   6. Vacant
   8. Wylie, Saml., porter

New Street
(No. 3)
off Oldpark Road

       St. Silas National School - Principal, S. W. Hill

Newcastle Street
from Newtownards Road to Island Street

   1. Side door
   3. Jeffrey, James, labourer
   5. Herron, Mary
   7. Morrow, Mrs. C.
   9. McCausland, Jas., labourer
 11. Bambrick, Wm., labourer
 13. Thompson, Joseph, labourer
 15. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 17. Hamilton, Jos., labourer
 19. Hamilton, Alex., railway porter
 21. Edgar, Robert, joiner
 23. Forrester, Mrs. Florence
 25. Scott, David, joiner
 27. Copeland, Thomas, holderup
 29. Wilson, Samuel
 31. Woodburn, George, sailor
 33. Stewart, John, labourer
 35. McCulloch, Francis, coalman
 37. Jackson, James, labourer
 39. Wilson, D., labourer
 41. McGrath, Joseph, labourer
 43. Gallagher, Jas., labourer
 45. McKibbin, James, caulker
 47. Mitchell, Jas., house repairer
 49. Harvey, Ellen
 51. McClean, George, labourer
 53. Graham, John, labourer
 55. Devine, Saml., labourer
 57. Anderson, Lizzie
 59. Jeffrey, William, labourer
 61. Kells, Wm., boiler maker
 63. Maguire, Richard, labourer
 65. Martin, Fras., iron turner
 67. Stitt, Hugh, labourer
 69. Nichol, Andw. J., joiner
 71. Pollock, Archd., moulder
 73. Boyd, John, fitter
 75. McCann, Bernd., carpenter
 77. Bowman, Samuel, joiner
 79. Green, James, rivetter
 81. Cooper, Joseph, labourer
 83. Birrell, Thos., labourer
 85. Young, Thomas, blacksmith
 87. Houston, William, plater
 89. Black, Archibald, joiner
 91. Elliott, Thomas, smiths' helper
 93. Reynolds, Mrs.
 95. Bell, James, labourer
 97. Chisholm, John, boiler maker
 99. Duncan, William, labourer
101. Dorman, William, labourer
103. Weens, Mrs. Catherine
                               __________

   2. Boal, Andrew, labourer
   4. Leonard, R., labourer
   6. McGlaughlin, Robt., labourer
   8. Wherry, Wm., labourer
 10. Bushell, George, rivetter
 12. Crone, John, labourer
 14. Ennis, Albert, labourer
 16. Stevenson, Mrs. Jane
 18. Craig, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Finlay, Saml., guard
 22. Blackwood, Robt., rivetter
 24. Patterson, Robert, labourer
 26. Lowey, James, caulker
 28. Murray, Wm. J., driller
 30. Blackwood, Archd., rivetter
 32. Watt, A., galvanizer
 34. Duncan, Robt., labourer
 36. Hawthorne, W. J., flax dresser
 38. Houston, William Henry, brick layer
 40. Ross, Mrs.
 42. Woods, Mrs.
 44. Kane, Thomas, labourer
 46. Berry, James, sawyer
 48. Ferguson, John, labourer
 50. Johnstone, Samuel, labourer
 52. Nabney, John, labourer
 54. Thompson, Hugh, baker
 56. Baxter, Jas., pattern maker
 58. Barclay, R., smith
 60. Davis, Jas., rivetter
 62. Vacant
 64. McCreery, George, labourer
 66. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 68. Lowry, Wm., plumber
 70. Greenlaw, Wm., labourer
 72. Simpson, Hugh, labourer
 74. Birch, Wm., labourer
 76. McCulloch, Wm. J., rivetter
 78. McCulloch, Wm., labourer
 80. Johnston, Wm., wireman
 82. McCulloch, Thos., labourer
 84. Pidgeon, Wm., labourer
 86. Stewart, Danl., carpenter
 88. Lennox, Wm., driller
88a. Campbell, Wm., rivetter
88b. Redpath, George, caulker
88c, 90. Cummings, W., grocer
 92. Killops, Jas., labourer
 94. Logan, Thos., rivetter
 96. Lewis, Wm., blacksmith
 98. Frame, Richd., rivetter
100. Taylor, Alex., caulker
102. Boyd, Agnes
104. Lusk, Thos., labourer
106. Stitt, Jas., holderup
108. Copeland, John, fitter
110. Kitchen, John, blacksmith
112. Patterson, John, labourer
114. Robinson, A., grocer

Newfoundland Street
off Memel Street

   1. Harrison, Thomas, red leader
   3. Speers, James, labourer
   5. Martin, Francis, labourer
   7. Craig, Arthur, labourer
   9. Dennison, J., van driver
11 to 15. Vacant
 17. Auld, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Matthews, Samuel, labourer
   4. Nolan, James, labourer
   6. Dorneen, Wm., carter
   8. Stott, John, labourer
10 to 14. Vacant
 16. Aughey, Richard, helper
 18. McIlvenny, Jas., carrier
 20. Jefferson, Wm. John, labourer

Newington Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Ponsonby Avenue

   1. Blair, Jane, school teacher
   3. Duffy, Peter, traveller
   5. Mulholland, Miss E.
   7. Molloy, Hugh, school master
   9. Nugent, W. G., bookkeeper
 11. Wilson, Miss E.
 13. McKee, R.
 15. Symington, R., stevedore
 17. McMullan, Wm., ship joiner
 19. Megahey, W. H., plumber
 21. Thompson, M. B., manager, Old Public Bakery
 23. Burrows, D., evangelist
 25. Logan, Saml., coal merchant
 27. Reynolds, James
 29. Young, Wm., postal clerk
 31. Graham, C. F., customs
 33. Curry, John, cabinet maker
 35. Brabazon, H. G., master mariner
 37. Young, Thos., engineer
 39. Smith, Samuel, draper
 41. McCorry, Miss
 43. Thompson, S., salesman
 45. Irwin, Wm., carpenter
 47. Megaw, John G., secretary
                              __________

   2. McCulla, D. T., manager
       Holy Family Lodge - James McKeown, caretaker
       The Holy Family R.C. Church - Rev. Charles Macaulay, Adm.; Rev. Jas. McCaulay, B.A., C.C.
 16. McCarthy, Mrs. Rosie
 18. Murray, Mrs. K.
 20. Hoctor, Jas., clerk, G.P.O.
 22. Campbell, Mrs. Jane
 24. Henderson, Mrs.
 26. McCullough, Fras., clerk
 28. McCann, Robert, clerk, G.P.O.
 30. McVeigh, H., provision merchant
..........Newington Street intersects
 32. Rowbotham, Frank, clerk
 34. Simpson, W., railway inspector
 36. Mitchell, Mrs.
 38. Beattie, Wm. J., manager
40, 42. Shannon, Robt., builder
 44. Smyth, P.
 46. Meikle, Jas., bookkeeper
 48. Chapman, Joseph, druggist
 50. Allen, Mrs. L.
 52. White, Mrs. Annie
 54. Johnston, E., draper
 56. Louden, D., agriculturalist
 58. Camlin, Robt., bookkeeper
 60. Wilson, Andw., cloth presser
 62. Byers, Robert
 64. Bell, Robert, rivetter
 66. Erskine, Thos., salesman
   "   Gilmore, S., commercial traveller
 68. McConnell, S., bread server
 70. Molloy, Jane
 72. Howard, R.

Newington Street
from Limestone Road to Newington Avenue

   1. Donaldson, Mrs.
   3. McKibben, Mrs. Margaret
   5. Donaldson, Miss
   7. Pender, Owen, printworks
   9. Gault, William, builder
 11. Flack, Geo., ship chandler
 13. Welch, Mrs.
 15. Abercrombie, J., R.I.C. pensioner
 17. Vacant
 19. Bingham, Jane
 21. Tomlinson, W., ship rigger
 23. Press, Miss
 25. Moore, John, clerk
 27. Copeland, W. J., carpenter
 29. Johnston, Mrs.
 31. Copeland, Isaac, builder
 33. McBride, D., publican
 35. Mackenzie, S., grocer
                               __________

   2. Wright, J. L., coal merchant
   4. Morrow, Mrs.
   6. Orr, John, provision merchant
   8. Vacant
 10. Zebedee, Mrs. J.
 12. Clarke, Jas., school master
 14. Davies, Miss A. M.
 16. Graham, Jas., commission agent
 18. Donaldson, W. H., postal telegraph clerk
 20. MacGeagh, Robt., manager
 22. Leadbetter, Mrs. E.
 24. McClure, John G., mineral water manufacturer
 26. West, Mrs. Jemima
 28. Morton, H., warehouseman
 30. Minnis, H. C., commercial traveller
 32. Stewart, H., stevedore
 34. Traill, Jas., manager
 36. Edbrooke, A. H., insurance agent
 38. Colville, James, foreman carpenter

Newport Street
Manor Street to Rosapenna Street

   1. Templeton, T., cabinet maker
   3. Vacant
   5. Curry, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Kennedy, Robt., tailor
   9. McCartney, W. T., van man
 11. Calwell, David
 13. Stewart, Wm. T., writer
 15. Baker, Robert, baker
 17. Davis, Edw., bookkeeper
 19. Dennison, S., sanitary inspector
 21. Ferguson, Alex., barman
 23. Heyburn, Thos., joiner
 25. Abramson, Mrs. Bessie
 27. Hammill, Alex., motorman
 29. Jackson, Sarah
 31. Canning, Wm., steward
 33. Wilson, J. J., steward
 35. Allen, John, tailor
 37. McClurkin, Thos., joiner
 39. McWha, Mrs. Annie
 41. Lee, G. H., agent
 43. Johnston, Jane
 45. Leonard, Jas., R.I.C.
 47. Moore, N., tailor
 49. McGifford, T., coachman
 51. Beck, Joseph, corporation official
 53. Nelson, Charles, painter
 55. Quinn, Mrs.
 57. Sloan, J. E., time keeper
59, 61. Vacant
 63. O'Neill, John, coach painter
 65. Craig, H., sailor
 67. Gallagher & Co., spirit grocers
                               __________

   2. McFarland, J., plater
   4. Shaw, Andw., compositor
   6. Watson, W., professional footballer
   8. Vacant
 10. Gowdy, Mrs. A.
 12. Stevenson, Thos., baker
 14. Adamson, R. J., tenter
 16. Wilson, John, painter
 18. Kirkpatrick, David, fitter
 20. Sweeney, John
 22. Irwin, Rebecca
 24. Wilson, Charles, painter
 26. Donald, Robt., baker
 28. Duff, David, clerk
 30. Vacant
 32. Hutton, Robert
 34. Woodward, H., colour sergeant
 36. Dobbin, Jos., iron moulder
 38. Neill, Edward, engineer
 40. Pawsey, G. F., army pay corps
 42. Arnold, John, traveller
 44. Quigley, D., sergeant A.P. Corps
 46. Logan, Wm., joiner
 48. Patterson, S., insurance agent
 50. Vaux, F., carpenter
 52. Tyrie, M., pattern maker
 54. Henderson, W., butcher
 56. Beggs, Jas., carpenter
 58. McGibbon, John, Salvation Army
 60. Allison, D., tailor
 62. McLay, George, tailor
 64. Hamilton, J. C., fitter
 66. Smirl, James
 68. Taylor, Wm., gas inspector
 70. Marsden, John, pensioner

Newry Street
Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Maitland, Thos., engineer
   3. Neill, Richard, checker
   5. Nesbitt, R. A., sergeant R.I.C.
   7. Hillis, Wm., tailor
   9. Haddock, Rose
 11. Speers, Robert, plater
 13. McKenzie, Lachlan, plumber
 15. Carrigan, John, caulker
 17. Haywood, Chas., pattern maker
 19. Heweatson, J. W., joiner
 21. Eccles, Robt., bread server
 23. Archer, Wm., electrician
 25. Smith, John, stove fitter
 27. Dunning, Hugh, coach builder
 29. Cook, Alex., watchman
 31. Vacant
 33. McLean, Duncan, engineer
 35. Thomas, Alex., upholsterer
 37. Vacant
 39. Moore, W. T., brick layer
 41. Freeman, R. H., brass finisher
 43. Stewart, Wm., yardman
 45. Craig, Mrs.
 47. Brown, Robert, fitter
                              __________

   2. Pearson, John, carpenter
   4. Brown, Mrs.
   6. Quail, John, stone cutter
   8. Hamilton, W., hardware
 10. Murray, John, groom
 12. Benson, Thos., engineer
 14. Hadnett, Jos., labourer
 16. Patterson, Alice
 18. Russell, John, cabinet maker
 20. Fox, Ann Jane
 22. Pearson, Chas., moulder
 24. Vacant
 26. Smyth, W. J., litho printer
 28. Noble, Henry, stationer
 30. Jenkins, Saml., driller
 32. Harbinson, G., litho printer
 34. McClements, Wm., joiner
 36. Anderson, Robert, driller
 38. McClements, Jas., tailor
 40. Esler, R., bread server
 42. Green, Geo., cabinet maker
 44. McKirgan, John, plumber
 46. Christy, Robert, painter
 48. Galbraith, G., porter
 50. Hazlett, John, lamp lighter

Newtownards Road
Bridge End to Holywood Arches

                             [right hand side]
   1. Stuart, J. & M., publicans
   3. Devlin, Fras., broker
   5. Pinkerton, Saml., newsagent
   7. Barnes, Robert, carrier
   9. Geddis, John, baker
..........Wheeler's Court intersects
 11. Stuart, J. & M., publican
 13. Vacant
 15. Woodhouse, E., confectioner etc.
17, 19. McBride, A., wheelwright
 21. McCormick, David, painter
 23. Davis, J. F., whitesmith
 25. Fitzpatrick, G., flesher
 27. McCorry, J., marine dealer
 29. Dobbin, Sarah, green grocer
31, 33. King, John, publican
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Gateway
41, 43. Davis, John, boiler maker
45, 47. Reid, R., provision curer
..........Keenan Street intersects
 49. Martin, Alfred, druggist
 51. Ballymacarrett Clothing Co.
 53. Sharpe, Robt., draper
 55. Teggart, John, fish monger
..........Young's Row intersects
 57. The Alpha Manufacturing Company
57a. Ballymacarrett Division of Hibernians
 59. McAleese, P., publican
59a. McIlhagga, Mary, confectioner
 61. McCaherty, Peter, publican
 63. Leathem, Sarah, confectioner
 65. McLoughlin, Kate, confectioner
 67. Bencott, Frank, builder
 69. McCullough, Jas., baker
69a. Curry & Dodds, stables
 71. Bryce, Andrew, painter
 73. Campbell, John, labourer
 75. Forsythe, Wm., painter
 77. Admiralty Recruiting Office - Sergt. Henry Weatherall in charge
77a. Long, Catherine, grocer
..........Seaforde Street intersects
 79. Lennon, P., grocer
 81. McGarry, Patk., butcher
 83. Hay, Annie, confectioner
85, 87. Reilly, P., hair dresser
 89. Nixon, Jas., poulterer
 91. Pryce, Thos., grocer
 93. McCarey, Annie, milliner
 95. Nevin, Samuel, druggist
..........Austin Street intersects
101. Vacant
103. Patterson, J., confectioner
105. Megoran, Thomas, green grocer
107. Dales, Wm., boot maker
109, 111. Love, Barbara, confectioner
        Pearce, J. H. (Train View)
        St. Matthew's R. C. Chapel - Rev. Dr. Laverty, V.G., P.P.; D. McCorry, gatekeeper
...........Bryson Street intersects
115. Campbell, Charles, & Co., boot and shoe warehouse
117. Stokes, Jas., confectioner
119. Barnes, John, joiner
121. Conway, Alex., chip potato shop
123. Martin, John, shoe maker
125. Webb, A. H., watch and clock maker
127. McMinn, C,. draper
129. McQuillan, Annie, confectioner
131, 133. McComb, David J., provision dealer
135. Neely & Moorhead, tailors
137. Nelson, Wm. John, baker
139. Mitchell, Mrs., milliner
...........Susan Street intersects
141. Craig, R., spirit grocer
143. Martin, Isabella, fruiterer
145. Chapman, M., confectioner
147. Auld, Annie
149. Macauley, John, labourer
        Westbourne Presbyterian Church - Rev. Wm. Witherow, minister; res., Olivet, Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield
151. Dancklefsen, John, butcher
153. Smith, David, grocer
...........Tower Street intersects
155, 157. Bell, Wm., butcher
159. Hawthorne, John, draper
161. Newell, E., fruiterer
163. Marsden, Thos., butcher
165. McGarrity, M., spirit grocer
...........Westbourne Street intersects
167. Fitchie, Thomas, grocers
169. McIvor, Elizabeth, dairy
171. Porte, E., grocer
173. McMeekin, M., tobacconist
175. Murray, Chas., publican
        Postal Pillar Box
............Templemore Avenue intersects
177, 179. Steele, Jas., draper
181. Linton & Co., provision dealers
183. McIntosh, R., fish merchant
185. Anderson, D., butcher
187. Macauley, A., spirit grocer
...........Parker Street intersects
189, 191. McCance & Co., drapers
193. Foster, D., carpenter
195. Boardman, Sarah, grocer
197. Masonic Hall
...........McMaster Street intersects
                          Rossmore Terrace
199. Stewart, H., hair dresser
201. Cunningham, J., druggist
203. Palace Dairy Co. - Saml. McFadzean, proprietor
205. James, Henry, fish monger
207. Wallace, M., tobacconist
209. McLaughlin, T., pawn broker
211. Ritchie, Bella, stationer
...........Lendrick Street intersects
213 to 219. Bourke, C. E., drapers
221. Coates, Saml., boot maker
223. Porter, M. B., grocer
...........Belvoir Street intersects
                           Wesley Terrace
225. O'Brien, John, boot maker
227. The River Plate Fresh Meat Company
229. Hastings, Saml., stationer
231. Tincley, L., draper
233. Tully, Wm., jeweller
235, 237. Cummings, David, tailor
        Newtownards Road National School - J. T. Morton, principal; res., 7 Rushfield Avenue
        Newtownards Road Methodist Church - Rev. Beresford S. Lyons, minister; res., 80 Holywood Road
239. Whiteside, R., engineer
241. Nelson, Robt., boiler maker
243. Sturgeon, Mrs.
245. Smyth, Jas., inspector harbour constables
247. Anderson, Robt., hair dresser
249. Megrath, T., butcher
251, 253. Scotch Arcade - Jas. Woods, proprietor
...........Montrose Street intersects
        Megain Presbyterian Church - Rev. James McConnell, B.A., minister
...........Chamberlain Street intersects
259, 261. Kirkpatrick, R., draper
263 to 267. Garmany, Samuel, provision & hardware merchant
269. Rudwich & Fleming, butchers
271. Anderson, David, butcher
273. McMahon, B., publican
............Hornby Street intersects
275 to 279. Vacant
281. Lowry, Jas., labourer
283. Mercer, John, labourer
285. Law, Agnes, Newtownards Road Post Office
287. Johnston, John, boot maker
289. Waid, Wm., & Co., grocers
291. Corbett, Robina, delph & hardware merchant
293. Harrison & Blain, grocers
295. McCaughan, John, painter
                         Ruperta Houye (House?)
297. Cathcart, T. C. D., surgeon
299. Johnston, Jas., confectioner
303. Auld, Thomas
305. Shaw, Rebecca
   "    Lewis, James, labourer
307. Wilson, Martha
309. Hayes, Eliza
313. McWilliams, Jane
315. Armstrong, W. R., labourer
317. Sterrett, Mary Ann
319, 321. Hutton, T., carrier
323. Todd, William, butcher
325. Pyper, A. P., photographer
327. Paterson, W. J., draper
        Prout's B.P. Co. Station
335. Wightman, Robert, rigger
337. Holland, Mrs., curio dealer
339. Cooper & Co., grocers
...........Hunt Street intersects
341. Titterington, J., boot maker
343. Long, Martin, jeweller
345. McKenzie, Charlotte
347. Wightman, Jas., saddler
349. Robinson, Sarah
351. Hanna, Robert, labourer
............Hemp Street intersects
        New Road National Schools - Thomas Craig, principal; res., 188 Albertbridge Road
355. Adams, Wm., M.D.
357, 359. Small, W. J., grocer
361. Coulter, H., butcher
363. Vacant
365. Crooks, J. L., hair dresser
367. Keenan, J. R., stationer and tobacconist
369. Firth, B. L., publican
............Albertbridge Road intersects
        The Belfast Ropeworks Co. Ltd. - John McCandless and John H. Smiles, managers
............Bread Street East intersects
379 and 383. Bloomfield Bakery Ltd. - Hugh McMillen, manager; res., Knockferna, North Road, Bloomfield
381. Vacant
385, 387. Henry, S. J., & Co., drapers
389. Armstrong, Jas., grocer
...........Bloomfield Avenue intersects
391, 393. Perrott, E., druggist
395, 397. Young & Co., shoe makers
399, 401. Tempest, A., fish monger
403, 405. Campbell, Hugh, grocer
407, 409. McIlveen, J., & Co., drapers
411, 413. Patterson & Co., drapers
415, 417. Smyth, Wm., butcher
419, 421. Cooper, Wm., upholsterer and cabinet maker
423, 425. Little, J., & Son, plumbers and gasfitters
427. Graham Brothers, butchers
429. McCracken, Elizabeth, dress maker
431, 433. Bradshaw, J. R., & Co., hardware merchants
435, 437. Ritchie & Co., grocers
439. Eastmans Ltd.
441. Crawford, Jas., rivetter
443, 445. Bailie, A. & M., drapers
447, 449. Mateer, J. C., grocer and provision merchant
..........Ravenscroft Avenue intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. Chambers, J., & Co., drapers & clothiers
   6. Glover, W., hair dresser
   8. Heaney, G., The East End Wardrobe House
 10. Vacant
 12. Smith, S., butcher
14 to 18. Boyd, R. R., provision merchants
20, 22. Boston, J., auctioneer
24, 26. Boston, J., publican
..........Middlepath Street intersects
26b. Gorman, R. T., clothier
..........Khartoum Street intersects
..........Foundry Street intersects
28, 30. Galway, T., grocer
 32. McNulty, Henry, butcher
34, 36. Vacant
 38. Evans, Patrick
 40. Vacant
 42. Ballymacarrett Post Office - H. Gordon, sub postmaster
 44. McCorry, James, stationer
 46. White, Wm., confectioner
 48. Devlin, M., hair dresser
..........O'Kane Lane intersects
50, 52. Doyle, Jas., publican
 58. Orme, John, hair dresser
58b. Thompson, A. M., grocer
...........Clonallon Street intersects
 60. Garrett, David, grocer
 62. Boyd, G., boot maker
 64. McCusker, Alice, draper
 66. Plunkett, Bridget
...........Lackagh Street intersects
68, 70. Boyd, R., pawn broker
 72. Wilson & Montgomery, grocers
...........Harland Street intersects
 74. Medical Institute for Working People - Dr. Carrol in charge
 76. Harper, Robt., provision merchant
 78. Ferguson, T., butcher
 80. Spence, Jas., boot maker
 82. McIlwaine, John, labourer
...........Wolff Street intersects
84, 86. Sherry, Edward, spirit grocer
 88. Ball, Jane, toy dealer
 90. Hanna, Jas., hardware merchant
 92. McCormick, Robt., fruiterer
 94. Flynn, Lucy, draper
 96. Valenda, Antonio, ice cream merchant
 98. Burns, Danl., furniture dealer
100. Howe, W. J., tobacconist
102. Gill, John V., grocer
...........Kenilworth Street intersects
104. Atcheson, John, publican
106. Mark, Saml., draper
108. McCarter, T., confectioner and tobacconist
110. Russell, Wm., butcher
...........Gertrude Street intersects
112. McLafferty, John, publican
114. Humphries & Blewitt, Medical Hall
116. Megrath, D. A., grocer
..........Josephine Street intersects
118. Armstrong, W. J., publican
120. Maypole Dairy Company
122. Vacant
124. Shaw, J. H.
...........Fraser Street intersects
126. Drysdale, H., & Co., drapers
128. Wardle, Maggie
130. Williamson, W., tobacconist
132. Hoffman, Rudolf, butcher
............Central Street intersects
134. Lee, S., draper
136. Tyler, J. & Sons, boot manufacturers
138, 140. Bennett, J., pawn broker
............Pitt Street intersects
142. Craig, Robt., publican
144. Burton, Frederick Walter, tobacconist
146. River Plate Fresh Meat Co.
148. Vacant
150, 152. Ward's, Griffen, boot makers
154. Fusco, G., ice cream vendor
156. Hertwick, Geo., butcher
158. O'Hanlon, Alex., fruiterer
160, 162. Dick, R. J., leather and gutta percha boot and shoe manufacturers - R. Kinnaird, manager
164. Blair, W. G., bakery
166. Cooper, S., grocer
168 to 172. McFarlane & Allen, grocers
...........Scotch Row intersects
174, 176. Murray, C., publican
178. Wilson, Wm., tobacconist
178a. Forbes, Jas., hair dresser
180. Sefton, J., draper
182. McMinn, Jane, fruiterer
184. French, Samuel, draper
186. Owens, Robt., engineer
188. Vacant
...........Cable Street intersects
190. Holmes & Co., druggists
192. Express Dairy and Tea Stores
194. Ferguson, Thomas, butcher
196. Bultitude, M., confectioner
...........Cuba Street intersects
198. Hazelton, Wm., pawn broker
200. Lindsay, F., druggist
202. McRoberts, R., tailor
204. Arnold, Jas., boot maker
206. Hannen & Co., grocers
208. Mark, E., draper, etc.
...........Saunders Street intersects
210, 212. Anderson, W., pawn broker
        Ballymacarrett Church of Ireland - Rev. G. G. Mervyn, Lodge, Bloomfield
        Ballymacarrett Road National School - C. H. Todd, principal; res., Wolsley Villa, Bloomfield
..........Church Street East intersects
214. Thompson, A. M., tea & provision dealer
216. Evans, W., & Co., confectioners
218. Ruddick, J., clerk
220. Baird, R., pawn broker
..........St. Leonard Street intersects
222. Gilmore, John, grocer & butcher
224. Speers, Thomas, draper
226. Barry, Edward
230. Barry & Co., publicans
...........Newcastle Street intersects
232. Thompson, Joseph, & Co., grocers and provision merchants
234. McGibben, F., traveller
236. Robb, Rosina, fruiterer
238. Ferguson, Thos., gas fitter
240. Smyrl & Co., clothiers & outfitters
...........Chadolly Street intersects
242. Nabney, J., house furnisher
244. Price, J., house furnisher
246. Anderson & Co., clothiers
246a. Grogan, C. W., confectioner
246b. Martin, James, & Co., grocers & provision merchants
.............Derwent Street intersects
248. Calderwood, J. A., grocer
        Telephone Call Office
250. Lindsay, John, draper
252. Oliver, F., green grocer
254. Allen, William, grocer
...........Solway Street intersects
256, 258. Bennett, J., pawn broker
260. Templeton, Lizzie, milliner
262. Carter, Jane, grocer
264, 266. Munce, A., butcher
268. Stronge, R., tobacconist
270. Barry & Co., publicans
...........Dee Street intersects
272. Henry, Geo. A., grocer
274. Fisher, S., furniture dealer
276. Edgar, Robert, butcher
278. Hill, M., milliner
...........Gawn Street intersects
280. Vacant
284a. Mayne, R., joiner
282, 284. Vacant
        David Allen's B.-P. Station
308. Vacant
310. White, John, tinsmith
312. Jackson, Margaret
   "    City Night Mission - Hugh Miller
314. Stewart, James, labourer
...........Campbell's Row East intersects
316. Simpson, Mrs.
318. McKibbin, Thos., musician
320. Baxter, Robt., fish saloon
322. Brown, H., moulder
324. Gilliland, Jas., labourer
326. Holmes, Eliza
328. Wilson, Eliza
330. Shaw, William, labourer
...........Cooper's Row intersects
332. Patton, Thos., butcher
334. Kerr, William, stone cutter
336, 338. Vacant
                       Carrantuohill Terrace
340. R.I.C. Barracks
342. Moore, J. J., R.I.C.
344. Scilley, R., jeweller, outfitter & general salesman
346. Edgar, S. J., grocer & provision merchant
348. Smyth, E., confectioner, fruiterer & tobacconist
350. Vacant
............Witham Street intersects
352. Dickson, J., grocer and druggist
354. Geddis, Mary, dress maker
356. Wallace, R., foreman engineer
358. McCann, John, overseer
360. Henderson, H., plater
362. Hamilton, J., coal merchant
............Ribble Street intersects
364. Scott, M. E., draper and milliner
366. McCrombie, Jas., tobacconist & newsagent
368. Fletcher, Ellen, draper
370. Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Company - J. Haddock, manager
372. Townsley, Wm., publican
............Welland Street intersects
374. Fusco, Annie, refreshment bar
376. McIlroy, Sarah, confectioner
378. Wallace, H., & Co., wholesale tobacconists
380. Kennedy, W., fish monger & poultry dealer
382. Moore, Mrs., confectioner
384. McIlwain, J., provision merchant
386. Killiner, Wm., draper
388. Scott, Andw., shoe maker
390. Stokes, J., botanic drinks
..........Connswater Street intersects
392. Shaw, R. J., grocer
394. McCracken, Miss, draper
396. Cooper, John, confectioner
398. Patterson, A., draper
400. Crothers, Hugh, confectioner
402. Station Cab Company (branch) - David Kyle, Manager. Telephone Nos. 593
404, 406. Bennett, William, pawn office and saleroom
408. Russell & Co., grocers
410. Vacant
412. Greenlee, Margt., confectioner & green grocer
414. Cochrane, R., hair dresser
416. Bell, John, butcher
418. Townsley, Wm., publican
...........Gilbert Street intersects
420. French, Thos., publican
422. Barnes, John, joiner
424. Neeson, Wm., carpenter and builder
426. McKee & Co., hardware and china merchants
428. Davidson, R., boot maker
430. Hodge, Jas., hardware and delph merchant
432, 434. Townsley, W., publican
436. Jackson, T., boot maker
438. Mateer, Ellen, fruiterer
440. Connswater Post Office - Mrs. McGonigal, sub postmistress
442. Brown, W. J., hair dresser
444. Bryans, Amelia, Royal Dairy
446. Cunningham, Wm., newsagent
448. Presho, W. J., provision dealer
450. Vaux, C. W., fruiterer
452. Rockburren Hall
454. Donnan & Co., boot merchants
456. Culbert, J. C., P.H.C., Connswater Medical Hall
        Wright, D. M., coffee stand

Newtownards Road Upper
from Holywood Arches to Knock
BLOOMFIELD

                            [right hand side]
                            Ebenezer Terrace
 13. Bill, John, builder
 15. Nelson, Thomas, plater
 17. McCaughan, Jas., painter and decorator
 19. Megaw, John, N.S. teacher
 21. Hutton, Wm., furniture remover & coal merchant
 23. Thompson, Francis
 25. Hanna, S., painter & decorator
                             Newark House
 27. Young, T., blacksmith
       Bloomfield Baptist Church - Rev. R. Coombe, pro tem pastor; res., Sandymount, Holywood Road
 39. Andrews, James, engineer
 41. Roy, Robert, fitter
                                 Finvoy
 43. Dempster, Jas.
                                Roselea
 45. McCullough, J., joiner
                               Annadale
 47. Cleeland, John
                           Llewellyn Terrace
 49. McArty, Mrs. A.
 51. Anderson, John, joiner
                                Lilyvale
 53. Innis, R. J.
                           Bellevue Terrace
 55. Savage, H., linen merchant
 57. Lamont, Miss
 59. McMahon, James, of Thompson Ltd., Donegall Place
 61. Hamilton, Mrs.
                           Weirville Terrace
 63. Weir, Saml., carpenter
 65. Bennett, H., butcher
 67. Porter, W. J., linen merchant
 69. Lilley, Lizzie
                           Kenwyn Terrace
 71. Hill, Miss, dress maker
 73. Arthur, William
 75. Pollock, John, engineer
 77. Hutton, Mrs.
 79. Barker, P., N.S. teacher
                          Daisyvale Terrace
 81. Macaulay, R.
 83. Simonton, Mrs.
 85. Swinson, Edward
..........Sintonville Avenue intersects
 87. Watt, Robert, plater
 91. Houston, Jas., shipwright
                                  Iverna
 93. Allister, W. G., rivetter
                               Roseneath
 95. Thompson, Hugh, merchant
 97. Gray, John, sea captain
       Smith, Wm., station master B.C.D.R. terminus
..........Evelyn Avenue intersects
                              Mont Cecil
101. Vacant
103. McClure, Wm., overseer G.P.O.
                             Primrose Hill
105. Barnes, Frank, manager Geo. Cohen & Sons, metal merchants
107. Morton, David
...........Upper Beersbridge Road intersects
                       Mornington Crescent
109. McKnight, Mrs. M.
111. Watson, H. McE., bookkeeper
113. Craig, Mrs. E.
115. Drysdale, W., managers' assistant
117. McBride, John, manager of Musgrave & Co. Ltd.
119. McCoubrey, J., manager
121. Norie, R. C., draughtsman
                          Coomassie Villas
123. McDowell, John, commercial traveller
125. Moneypenny, Fred. W., M.V.O., cashier County Borough Council of Belfast and Lord Mayor's Private Secretary
                               Donlure
127. Walsh, William
                             Primroseville
129. McCandless, John, manager Belfast Ropeworks
                          Wingfield Lodge
131. Brown, Mrs.
                            Broomsgrove
133. Blackhall, A. M.
                              Plevna House
135. Blair, R., grocer
                                 Hillhall
137. Hill, Henry James
                              Austenville
139. McCracken, H. J.
                               Redburn
141. McCalla, Wm.
        Vacant ground
...........North Road intersects
                               Hawarden
149. Begley, G. R.
   "    Begley, Miss, Principal of Bloomfield Collegiate School
                               Thornleigh
151. Shannon, Richard
                          STRANDTOWN
                             Rose Cottage
        Sinclair, Alexander
                               Ferncroft
       Kimmitt, Miss
       Cotter, Samuel
...........Keersland Drive intersects (Kerrsland)
        Vacant ground for building
        St. Columkille's R.C. Church in course of erection - Father Skeffington, P.P.
                       St. Joseph's Terrace
        Duffy, Jas. J., B.A., teacher
        McNeill, Miss
        St. Joseph's National Schools -Jas. J. Duffy and Miss McNeill, principals
231. Hull, Jas., posting master & servants' registry
233. Ballyhackamore Bar - J. Elwood
235. Elwood, John, publican
...........Irvine Street intersects
237. Vance, Agnes, grocer
239. Rutherford, J., car owner
241. Lavery, Wm., labourer
243. Haddock, Richd., gardener
245. Robson, David, carrier
247. Wilson, Mrs. Hugh
249. Barr, Saml., labourer
251. Edgar, William, gardener
253. Kennedy, Wm., & Son, fish mongers
255, 257. Houston, George, butcher
..........Sandown Road intersects
        Jubilee National Schools - Mawhinney, W. J., B.A., principal
261. Vance, Miss
263. Todd, Saml., carpenter
265. Vance, Eston, labourer
267. Brown, D., motorman
269. Campbell, W., labourer
271. Rowan, Robert, painter
                         Sinclair's Buildings
273, 275. Smart, J. G., butcher
277, 279. Johnston, A., draper
281. Crail, Hugh, pharmaceutical chemist
...........Hillview Avenue intersects
283, 285. Ormiston Park Grocery - R. J. Bell
        Vacant ground
                           Vulcan Terrace
317. Tedford, S., builder and contractor
319. Dickson, W., motorman
321, 323. McAnally, E., Blacksmith
325. Tyrrell, Mrs.
327. Knock Nursery - Wm. Magee, Nurseryman and Florist. Tel. No. 1154
...........Winston Gardens intersects
                               KNOCK
..........Ormiston Gardens intersects
                               Freshford
        Kennedy, Robert, estate agent
                             Tubberkyle
   1. Breach, J., commission agent
   2. Rodgers, Alfred, merchant
       Corporation Toll Office - McCloskie, J., keeper
       Belfast City Tramways Knock depot - Samuel Irwin, caretaker
       Lindsay, W. J., house furnisher
       Bothwell, Miss, confectioner
..........Knock Road intersects
                                   Ardross
       Munro, Wm., retired Government official
                                 Edenmore
       Millar, William Thompson, feeding cake manufacturer
                                Gaythorpe
       Byers, D. M., insurance agent
                                 Mayview
       Boyd, Mary J.
                              Bannalure Villa
       Glendinning, Robert, picture framer
                               Gliston Villa
       Arthur, Captain Wm., master mariner
                                Springbank
       Rea, Philip, clerk
                                    Elnville
       Macartney, Thomas
                                 Maymount
       Clegg, William, ship joiner
       McMillan, Wm., builder
..........Knockdene Park intersects
       Knock Post Office - Martin Anderson, sub-postmaster
                              Wentworth Villa
       Anderson, Martin
                                  Edenderg
       Nicholl, Alex., engineer
                                  Edithville
       Wood, J., draper
..........Somerset Park intersects
                               Croft Lodge
       McLeish, J., gardener
                              Croften Villas
   1. Croft, Mrs.
   2. Browne, Fred., traveller
                             Thornhill Lodge
       Sargent, Wm., coachman
                                  Thornhill
       Barnett, Mrs.
       Barnett, H. Norman, M.D.
                                  Ashfield
       Boyd, S., provision merchant
                              Red Hill Villas
   1. Dawson, The Misses
   2. Wallace, J. S.
                                  Odense
       Bell, M. H., secretary
       Woods, Jas., merchant
............Knockburn Park intersects
                                 Leahurst
       Wright, Robt. L., commission agent
...........Castleview Road intersects
                           Castleview Cottages
   1. Morrow, Wm., gardener
   2. Mehaffy, Jas., gardener
   3. Davis, John, van man
   4. Smith, Mrs.
                           Moss Side Cottage
       Lyttle, Saml., contractor
                                 Hay Park
       Bradley, John, merchant
                              Norfolk Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. Moore, Wm., clerk
                              Wavertree Villa
   1. Killiner, G., brass finisher
                              Stormount Villa
   2. Bailie, Thos., fitter
                                   Eva Villa
   3. Coleman, J. A., marine officer
                                  Rostellan
       McDowell, Robert
                          Ballycloughan House
       Crawford, Mrs.
                            Anadale Cottage
       McIlwraith, Wm., manager
                            Poplar Gardens
       McCullough, Jas., farmer
       McCullough, Robert, retired engineer
       Brown, Mrs.
                              Poplar Lodge
       Dugan, Wm. S., bread server
                               Poplar Villa
       Williams, B. S., traveller
                             The Low Bog
       Thompson, A., labourer
       McClements, Jas., brick layer
       Morrow, Mrs.
       Corry, Robt., cloth passer
       Erskine, Wm., holderup
       Robinson, Richard, labourer
       McDowell, John, labourer
       Robinson, Thos., machine man
       Crooks, A. C., hair dresser
       Williams, Robt., iron turner
       Two new houses in course of erection
       Cash, John, farm                     
                            BLOOMFIELD         
                             [left hand side]
       Vacant ground
                             Basil Buildings
 46. Campbell, James
 48. McRoberts, J., merchant tailor
 50. Clarke, Messrs. A., & Co., provision merchants
 52. Vacant
...........Grampian Avenue intersects
                           Kimberley Terrace
 54. Savage, S., grocer & iron monger
 56. McKee, Maggie, confectioner
 58. Watson, W. H., general merchant
                              Willowgrove
 60. Mitchell, R., shipwright
 62. Barriskill, John
 64. Irvine, William J.
 66. Taylor, Mrs.
 68. McCrea, Samuel
 70. Peters, John
 72. Scantlebury, J. W., H.M.C.
 74. Hillis, R. J., manager
                          Ashgrove Crescent
 76. Lowry, John
 78. O'Connor, Thomas
 80. Hamilton, Mary
 82. McCrudden, P., commercial traveller
 84. Caldwell, Elizabeth
 86. McCartney, Jas., sea captain
 88. Horrobin, Robt., journalist
 90. Mitchell, J. J., relieving officer
 92. Vacant
                           Barley Hill House
 94. Walker, R. G., builder
                                Edenderry
 96. Neilly, R. W., warehouseman
                          Endsleigh Gardens
 98. McBratney, M.
100. Press, Wm., engineer
102. Frackelton, Margaret
104. Hetherington, John
                                   Crecora
106. Campbell, Alex., manager, Finlay's Soap Works
108. Nicholl, Saml., jeweller
                                  Hazelville
110, 112. Armstrong, Mrs. T.
                           Kimberley Gardens
114. Campbell, Dr. R. G., surgeon
116, 118. Vacant
120. Mateer, C. A., M.D.
                                 Rainswood
122. Orchard, Wallace
124. Gay, Jas., commercial traveller
                                  Annieville
126. Steele, Robert, grocer
128. Smith, Hartley, supervisor inland revenue
                                 The Lodge
130. Vacant
                                   Hillview
132, 134. Abernethy, W., photographer
                               Mount Oriel
136. Bruce, William
138. McCracken, William
                              Mount Royal
140. Lovell, Saml., inland revenue
142. Stewart, James, bank official
                               Mount Ava
144. Wheeler, Walter K., surveyor
146. Skeffington, Rev. H., Adm.
                            Victoria Lodge
148. Vacant
...........Oakland Avenue intersects
                               Oakland Villas
150. Cooper, Jas., blacksmith
152. Vacant
154. Bamford, John
156. Curry, Mrs.
160. McGrath, David, grocer
                                 St. Albans
162. Alexander, Mrs.
166. Naylor, J. E., traveller
168. Browne, T. C., bookkeeper
170. Douglas, James
...........Ebrington Gardens intersects
        Vacant ground
180. Lynch, Mark, scrap merchant
182. Gibson, Mary
                                  Clonlee
184. Henderson, W., plater
186. McGinley, P., supervisor inland revenue
                                Hazelwood
188. Lowry, Mrs.
                               Wolsley Villa
190. Todd, C. H., principal Ballymacarrett N.S.
                          Beaconsfield Cottage
192. Magowan, Wm., potato merchant
        New houses in course of erection
206, 208. Wilkinson, R., grocer
                                Laurington
210. Small, W. J., provision merchant
                                 Vive Villas
222, 224. McMillan, W., builder
226. Smylie, John, telegraphist
228. McMillan, A., builder
                              Belgrave Villas
230. Turner, John, lead merchant
232. Morrison, Mrs.
                            Belgrave Cottages
234. Craig, Robt., boiler maker
236. Shaw, J., land steward
        Vacant ground
                              Deramore Villa
270. Jackson, David, chemist and druggist
272. Police Barracks - Sergt. Somerville, R.I.C., in charge
...........Castleview Place intersects
280. Thompson, Thomas H., confectioner
284. Magee, Mrs., tobacconist & confectioner
286. McCrea, John, grocer
288. Calvin & Co., drapers - Knock Emporium
290. Hanna, Mrs., grocer
...........Bethany Street intersects
294. Vacant
296. Robinson, James, grocer
298. Adair & Bowman, house painters and decorators
300. McCormick, Jas., fruiterer
302. Haire, Hugh, grocer
304, 306. Watterson, J., publican
308. Fisher, Wm., hair dresser
310 to 314. McClelland, Mrs. S. Ann, publican
316. Armstrong, S., grocer
                            Edenview Place
318. Wilson, Wm., labourer
320. Brown, Wm., labourer
322. Lemon, Mrs.
324. McCullough, Robt., joiner
326. McKee, Thos., painter
328. Maybury, Geo., labourer
330. Reid, T., coal merchant
332. Burrows, Jas., motorman
334. Ballyhackamore P. O. - Mrs. Burke, Sub-postmistress
...........Earlswood Road intersects
336, 338. Belmont Park Grocery - Isaac Adams
                                 Rossville
340. Thompson, Joseph, miller and merchant
                               Sandiacre
342. Boucher, Fredk., manager
                                Eastleigh
344. Whyte, Mrs.
   "    Whyte, Dr. J. E.
............Eastleigh Drive intersects
                               Lonsdale
346. Irvine, Dr. Hugh
                               Ardgillan
348. Campbell, Philip, cashier Belfast Harbour Commissioners
                             Llandaff Villas
350. Alexander, Robert
352. Greer, The Misses
354. Fitchie, Walter, stationer
356. Turner, Ernest H., bank manager
358. Lowry, J. F.
360. Jamison, George, bookkeeper
...........Belmont Church Road intersects
                                 Gortfoyle
364. Fraser, R. M., surgeon
                                Hecklands
366. Kelly, H. C., Sub-Sheriff, County Down
368. Vacant
...........Greenwood intersects
                                 KNOCK
                            Knockview Villa
        McCormick, Saml., grocer
                                  Lisvarna
        Waugh, Robert, clerk
                                 Lismoyne
        Abernethy, Campbell B., druggist and grocer
                                Royd Villas
   1. Murray, Mrs.
   2. Gailey, Andw., warehouseman
   3. Hanvey, Edward, Excise officer
                             Spring Gardens
   1. McCausland, Miss E. B.
   2. Atkinson, A., insurance agent
                           Wandsworth Villa
        Bell, S. D.
        Bell & Co., S. D., grocers
...........Wandsworth Road intersects
...........Hawthornden Road intersects
                               Belmont Lodge
        Presho, C., leather merchant
                                  Sunnyhill
        Hartley, J. N., collector of Inland Revenue
                                  Pine Villa
        Whitley, Rev. Alex. William
                                 Wyncroft
   1. Dumphy, Thos., cashier, Bank of Ireland
   2. McBride, James, student
                                 Annaville
        McAvoy, Isaac, builder
                             Cabinhill Lodge
        Beck, James, coachman
                            Cabinhill House
        McMordie, R. J.
                          Cabinhill Cottages
   1. Humphries, R., gardener
   2. McCann, Mary, dress maker
..........Castlehill Road intersects

New North Queen Street
from Parkmount Street to Alexandra Park Avenue

                            [right hand side]
..........Seaview Street intersects
   7. Pedlow, Robert Henry, spinning master
   9. Patterson, James, carter
 11. Heaney, John, spirit grocer
..........Castleton Avenue intersects
 13. Scott, M., dress maker
 15. Patterson, Jas., clerk
 17. Greer, Arthur, plater
 19. Gillespie, Hugh, plater
 21. Grant, Wm., time keeper
 23. Cunningham, Adam, foreman
 25. Elder, James, caulker
 27. Watson, Thos., labourer
 29. McIlhagger, G., ex-R.I.C.
 31. Allen, John, engineer
 33. Murphy, William
 35. McNeill, Miss M.
 37. McGowan, M., carpenter
.........Alexandra Park Avenue intersects
       Alexander Park Avenue N. S. Playground
 41. Hunter, Jos., engine man
 43. Vacant
 45. Spence, Thos., electrician
 47. Kirkwood, James, joiner
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
..........Seaview Street intersects
..........Deacon Street intersects
       Jennymount Methodist Church - Rev. E. W. Young; res., 69 Atlantic Avenue; sexton, Thos. Spence, 6 Mervue Street
   4. Vacant
   6. Reid, W. J., traveller
   8. Henderson, Thos., joiner
..........Gainsborough Drive intersects
       Boyd, grocer (side door)
..........Alexandrapark Avenue intersects
 10. Magee, Henry, labourer
 12. Hodge, D., shunter
 14. Busby, Mrs.
 16. Russell, Jas., engine driver
 18. Farrant, F., engineer
 20. Jones, Thos., carpenter

Nile Street
Nelson Street to York Street

   1. McCaughey, B., labourer
   3. Kirk, Thos., labourer
..........Ellen's Court intersects
   5. Todd, M.
   7. Mallord, Samuel, stone cutter
   9. Geddy, Lizzie
 11. Keenan, Mrs. Mary
 13. McMurray, J., platers' helper
..........Henry Street Little intersects
 15. Boden, Wm., machine man
 17. Vacant
 19. Finlay, James, rigger
 21. Cunningham, H., publican
..........York Street Little intersects
 23. Hawkins, W., labourer
 25. Monaghan, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. Dunn, M., labourer
   4. McCammon, Thos., porter
   6. Howe, Jane
   8. Reaves, Mrs. Mary
 10. White, B., carter
 12. Morrison, J.
 14. Reeves, Mrs. E.
 16. Cotter, Annie
 18. Agnew, Wm., labourer
 20. Brady, J., postman
 22. Sloan, Robert, rivetter
 24. McClean, Robt., caulker
 26. Donnelly, Sarah
 28. Young, Saml., ship carpenter
 30. Atchinson, Jane, grocer

Ninth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Barnett, Samuel, labourer
   3. Campbell, M., driller
   5. McAlister, Alex., labourer
   7. Atkinson, Wm., machine man
   9. Masterson, D., labourer
 11. Curry, Samuel, porter
 13. Hoy, Wm., labourer
 15. Blair, John, labourer
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Robinson, Robert, shoe maker
 23. Foster, Thomas Henry, labourer
 25. Miller, Mrs.
 27. Russell, W.
 29. Baxter, G., bleacher
 31. Archibald, Hugh, waiter
                              __________

   2. McComb, James, labourer
   4. Ferguson, Robt., carter
   6. Banks, Annie
   8. McCartney, Robt., rivetter
 10. Jordan, Robt., plumber
 12. Magill, Jane
 14. Pritchard, J., blacksmith
 16. Thompson, John, moulder
 18. McMurray, James, driller
 20. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 22. Blakley, A., painter
 24. Harland, R., labourer
 26. Duncan, J., brick layer
 28. Fleming, Wm., labourer
 30 to 34. Vacant
 36. Childs, Henry, shipwright
 38. Maxwell, John, carter
 40. Harris, Saml., labourer
 42. Sangster, A., wood turned (turner)
 44. Vacant
 46. Craig, James, driller
 48. Vacant
 50. Armstrong, Arthur, labourer
 52. McKee, Miss, carter
 54. Black, Robert, spinning master
 56. McManus, Robt., labourer

Nixon Street
Conway Street to Wilton Street

   1. Hoey, Allen, grocer
   3. Jenkins, Mrs.
                                __________

2, 4. Johnston, M., publican

Nore Street
off Shannon Street

   1. Wilson, D., labourer
   3. Heatley, Mrs. M. J.
   5. Vacant
   7. Duncan, J.
   9. Campbell, Agnes
 11. Neilly, Jas., flax dresser
 13. Casement, J., carter
 15. McClure, Wm., labourer
 17. McQuiston, Thos., tailor
 19. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 21. Reid, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. Stewart, David, labourer
   4. McKinley, W., plumber
   6. Molyneaux, Wm., labourer
   8. Bell, J., labourer
 10. Mulberry, Isabella
 12. Kennedy, J., labourer
 14. McCrea, J., labourer
 16. Johnston, William
 18. Magill, Catherine
 20. West, Jas., boot maker
 22. Davis, James, labourer
 24. Cunningham, Janet
 26. Donnelly, T., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. McCarrol, James, joiner

Norfolk Drive
off Glen Road

                             [right hand side]
                                     Inver
       Neil, Samuel, clerk G.P.O.
                                  Rushmere
       Davidson, J., clerk
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
       Two houses in course of erection
                                     Iowa
       McCormick, William
                                   Glenville
       Gullery, Edward
                                  Erin Villa
       Birch, J., electrical engineer
                                   Linden
       Vacant

Norfolk Street
off Falls Road

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Bulger, Robert, brass moulder
   5. Hamill, Ann, preparer
   7. Twigg, William, labourer
   9. O'Hare, Jas., labourer
 11. McKenna, Patrick, flax dresser
 13. Crossen, John, labourer
 15. Sloane, P. J., labourer
 17. Finlay, Mary Ann
 19. Finlay, Ellen
 21. Hamilton, John, labourer
 27. Lyons, Margt., weaver
 29. Bloomer, Eliza
 31. Sullivan, John, labourer
 33. Hughes, John, cattle dealer
 35. Davidson, Robt., labourer
 37. McGarry, Patrick, labourer
 39. McGrady, Hugh, rougher
 41. O'Neill, Ellen, flax spinner
 43. Henry, Patk., labourer
 45. Currie, Daniel, labourer
 47. McClean, Sarah, preparer
 49. Hughes, Mary, flax spinner
 51. McCullough, J., labourer
 53. McCaighy, Hugh, labourer
 55. McCartney, M., labourer
 57. Anderson, John, labourer
 59. Magee, J., shoe maker
 61. Heaney, Wm., hackle setter
 63. McDonnell, W., labourer
 65. Connolly, Patk., rougher
...........David Street intersects
 67. Dolan, John, driller
 69. Kelly, Patrick, iron moulder
 71. Smith, Thos., flax dresser
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   8. Payne, George, labourer (Pain, W., labourer in 1907)
 10. McCann, Patk., labourer
 12. Fox, Wm. Jas., rougher
 14. McAlister, Thos., labourer
 16. Walsh, James, shoe maker
 18. Maguire, P., labourer
 20. Morgan, Patrick, iron moulder
 22. Flannigan, J., labourer
 24. Craig, Mrs.
 36. Sullivan, Morris, painter
 38. Doran, Patrick, fireman
 40. Weldon, Jas., labourer
 42. Moore, Chas., labourer
 44. McGonnell, John, labourer
 46. Monaghan, Patrick, labourer
 48. Ferris, Margaret, weaver
 50. Hughes, Bernard, labourer
 52. Kerrigan, M.
 54. Owens, Thos., labourer
 56. Connolly, Peter, coalman
 58. Madden, Mary
 60. Corrigan, Mary
 62. Russell, Jane, store woman
 64. Cairns, Joseph, labourer
 66. McMullen, Mary, weaver
 68. McDonnell, Sarah
 70. Donohue, Thomas, shoe maker
 72. McDonnell, Arthur, labourer
 74. Berry, Francis, labourer
 76. Dobson, Robt., plumber
 78. McGuigan, Jas., labourer

Norman Street
Meadow Street to Brougham Street

   1. Hutchinson, Mrs. Sarah
   3. Beattie, James, fitter
   5. Sterling, Jas., joiner
.........Spencer Street intersects
   7. Vacant
   9. Walker, Campbell, boot maker
 11. Walker, Mrs. Deborah
                               __________

   2. Craig, Robt., smiths' helper
   4. Wilson, Wm., labourer
   6. Cairns, James, sailor

North Parade
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

                            [right hand side]
                                 Culloden
       Millen, Mrs.
                            Devonshire Villas
   1. Govan, T., commercial traveller
   2. Dobbin, Mrs. Catherine
   3. Gibson, Robt., linen merchant
   4. Bennett, Edw., of J. & T. M. Greeves
                                 Ernestville
   1. Edmundson, Mrs. Susan
   2. Stewart, W., buyer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                            Cremorne Villas
   1. Hayden, M. T., linen business
   2. McWatters, Saml., commercial traveller
                                 Heathcot
      Thompson, John, agent
                               Charlesville
   8. Stewart, Mrs.
                           Scottville Terrace
 10. Kelly, Jos., retired Excise officer
 12. McCullough, H., stationer
 14. Keith, Richard
 16. McMullen, Jos., assistant superintendent telegraph G.P.O.
 18. McDowell, Margaret
                           Buckingham Terrace
 28. Jacques, John, draper
 30. Abraham, Thos. J., solicitor
 32. Webster, Rev. G. L., Ballynafeigh Methodist Ch.
 34. Cummings, Mrs. Catherine
 36. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 38. Hillock, Mrs.
 40. McBride, James
                                 Nut Grove
 46. Finlay, William, commercial traveller
 48. Hogg, Mrs. Jane
 50. Hale, Mrs.
 52. Lyons, J., artist
 54. Cinnamond, F. W., representative of Bass & Co.
..........Cross Parade intersects
                         Washington Terrace
 56. McKee, Hugh A.
 58. Gilmore, Saml., Belfast Bank
 60. Ball, Lucius W., draper
 62. Fisher, C., warehouseman
                            York Crescent
 64. Curran, Miles, cashier
 66. Anderson, J., factory manager
 68. Christie, Mrs.
 70. Telford, Miss
 72. McBride, Mrs. Elizabeth
 74. McDowell, R., linen buyer
                               Woodgrange
106. Fetherstonhaugh, A. V., linen business
108. Gamble, Mrs.
110. McNeice, Wm., yarn buyer
112. Brown, R., gas collector
                          Beechmount House
114. Crymble, Harry, of Messrs. M. Crymble Ltd.

North Queen Place
off Wylie Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Vacant
   3. McConnell, William John, plumber
   5. Standish, Mrs.
   7. Gamble, David, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Galbraith, Violet
 13. Ferguson, William John, porter
 15. Store
 17. Evitt, John, carter
 19. Vacant
 21. Millar, Thos., labourer
 23. Vacant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Miller, Henry, rivetter
   4. McCracken, Robert
   6. Vacant
   8. Maguire, Mrs. Mary
 10. Johnstone, Wm., carter
 12. Vacant
 14. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 16. Carswell, Mrs.
 18. Whelan, M.
 20. Burns, D., labourer
 22. Hamilton, James, sweep
 24. Vacant

North Road
Bloomfield Road to Dundela Avenue

                             [right hand side]
                                Homestead
129. Brittain, T. J., secretary B.C.D.R.
                                  Rosslyn
127. Munn, James, clerk
                                Brantwood
125. Campbell, Mrs.
                                  Gleneric
123. Atkinson, W. S.
                               Clan-Donald
121. Vacant
                               Knockfierne
119. McMillan, Hugh, manager Bloomfield Bakery
..........Cyprus Gardens intersects
117. Dunlop, W. J., of Dunlop Brothers, builders
                                 Elizaville
115. Murray, Lewis, chemist
                                Ramsdene
113. Ross, George, manager Anglo-American Oil Co.
..........Cyprus Park intersects
                               The Hollies
111. McKibbin, Wm., traveller
                              The Myrtles
109. Webb, B., accountant
                            Prospect House
107. Davis, Robert
                        Knock Valley House
105. Phillips, Wm., manager of T. Gaffikin & Co.
        Vacant ground
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
112. Culbert, C., pharmaceutical chemist
110. Sloan, John, chief engineer
108. Hall, Ann
106. Carmichael, Robt., plater
104. Munn, Francis, goods manager of B.C.D.R.
102. Keenan, W. J., commercial traveller
100. Alderdice, Geo., bread server
 98. Burns, Alex., of Red Roofing Co., Greenvale Avenue
 96. Eager, Thos., H.M.C.S.
 94. Faulkner, S. G., clerk
       Vacant ground
 90. Mark, F.
                              Slieve Bloom
 88. McLaughlin, T., pawn broker
                                 Isleworth
 86. Warnock, William
                                Shandrew
 84. Shaw, Mrs.
..........Newtownards Road Upper intersects
                                Maryville
 82. Fitchie, James, paper merchant
                                 Clonroy
 80. McIlroy, Brice, builder
                                Whitehall
 78. Chapman, Mrs.
                             Agathona Villas
 76. Dunlop, Robert, District Inspector R.I.C.
 74. Hazelton, Wm., pawn broker
..........Cyprus Avenue intersects

North Street
Bridge Street to Peter's Hill

                             [right hand side]
                        Belfast Bank Chambers
       Malcolm, McFadden & Wylie, Accountants, Auditors and Estate Agents
   "   McFadden, Jas., chartered accountant
   1. Heron, T. M., solicitor
   2. McCann, John C., house, land & insurance agent
   3. Cavan, R., commission agent
   4. Lindsay, T. J., Professor of Music
   5. Brennan, J. V., architect & surveyor
   6. McCreary, Alfred E. J., L.Mus., London College of Music
   7. Shaw, R., caretaker
   5. McGuinness, P., boot maker
   7.                    Deveney Chambers
                                First Floor
   1. Rodgers, James, auditor and accountant
2, 3. The Century Insurance Company Ltd. - Jas. Rodgers, District Manager
   "   Rodgers, James, accountant and auditor
   4. Patterson, James, boot commission agent
   5. Clear, John, commission agent
                               Second Floor
   6. Donnelly, P., solicitor
7, 8. Wiley, E. Davis, solicitor
   9. Vacant
 10. Atkinson, W. M., commission agent
 11. Morrison, John G., house & land agent
12 to 14. Vacant
                                Third Floor
15 to 23. Vacant
 24. Burns, George, manufacturers' agent
 25. Vacant
   9. McGuinness, P., boot and shoe maker
 11. Adams, John, glass & colour merchant
 13. Beverland, R., boot manufacturer
 15. Maguire, Andrew, Depot for Irish made Goods, res., Inishowen, Rosetta Park
17 to 23. Carmichael's, Milliners and Hat Manufacturers. Tel. address, "Hats, Belfast"; Tel. No. 1809
 25. Hughes, James L., glass & china merchant
 27. Kirkpatrick, B., fruiterer
                          St. Anne's Buildings
       Douglas & Green Ltd. - Goods entrance
 29. Carmichael, Jos., hat & cap manufacturer
 31. The Hustler Shoe Store
 33. Campbell, Thomas, & Co., wholesale brush manufacturers
 35. Campbell, R., manufacturing chemist, mill furnisher
 37. Tyler, John, & Sons, boot & shoe manufacturers
39, 41, 43. New Alhambra Theatre of Varieties - Sinclair, Neill, manager
45, 47. Dobbin, William, & Co. Ltd., Grocers, Confectioners, Chemists, Opticians and Photographic Dealers. Tel. No. 212
..........Long Lane intersects
 49. Baggaley, E. J., Wholesale and Retail Glass & China Merchant
 51. Tainsh, Mrs., draper
 53. Fusco, A., ice cream vendor
 55. Smyth, Andrew, watch maker & jeweller
 57. Shortsinger, E., watch & clock maker
59 to 63. Twaddell, W. J., outfitter
63a. Alliance Art Co., portrait artists
 65. Duffin, Frank, draper
..........Church Street intersects
 67. Vacant
 69. Clarke, J., hosier and draper
71, 73. Birney, Edward, boot & shoe manufacturer
 75. Anderson, Joseph, & Co., grocers & tea merchants
 77. Green, Forster, & Co. Ltd., tea & coffee merchants
..........Royal Avenue intersects
 87. Allsopp & Sons Ltd. - H. Donaghy, manager
 89. Henry, J., watch maker & jeweller
   "   Savage, Wm., tailor
 91. Waddell, R. D., sausage manufacturer
 93. Maypole Dairy Company - A. Greenwood, manager
 95. McCann, L., fruiterer
 97. Nelson, James, & Sons Ltd.
99, 101. Craig & Co., tailors & clothiers
103, 105. Johnston, R., wholesale saddler, iron monger
107. Cornhill Tailoring Co.
109. Marks, E., 1d bazaar
111. Mitchell, A., shop & office fitter; res., 56 Botanic Avenue
113. Apothecaries Hall - N. O. McConnell, M.D.
115. Potts & Houston Ltd., Iron & Hardware Merchants
117. Crawford, T., & Co., glass & china merchants
119. Lunney, John, tea merchant
121. Stormonth's Stores, confectioners
127. Young, Mrs. R., leather merchant
............Union Street intersects
131, 133. Smyth, T., publican
135. Smyth, William, provision curer
137 to 141. Irwin, W., general draper & hosier
143. Turtle, S., grocer & tea merchant
145. Vacant
147. Fowler, Jas., confectioner
149. McKee, Thos., fruiterer
151 to 153. Vacant
155 to 161. Reid, Alexander Orr & Co., drapers & outfitters
163, 165. Vacant
167. McKeown, Hugh, leather & green hide merchant
169, 171. Vacant
173. Cunningham, Fras., hair dresser
175. Brown, H., & Co., tailors
177 to 181. Vacant
183. The Home and Colonial tea stores
185. Firth & Co., fleshers
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
2, 4. Donnelly, J., publican
   6. Sorahan, J. & T., tobacconists
   8.                     Iveagh Chambers
   1. The Ulster Loan Bank
   2. Belfast Loan Bank
   "   McCann, Jas., auctioneer & valuer
   3. The Popular Drapery Co.
 3a. Neill, W. G., jeweller
   4. Tilsley, J. H., representative of Cadbury Bros.
   "   Backhouse, J., representative of Reckitt & Son Ltd.
   5. Ferguson, Wm. D., consulting engineer
   6. Crooks, H., tailor
   7. O'Hare, Edward, merchant tailor
   8. Aickin, William, tailor
   9. Vacant
 10. Gaffikin, John, paper ruler
 11. Nesbitt, Joseph, manufacturer & manufacturers' agent
 12. Vacant
 13. Turner, F. L., watch case maker
 14. Crooks, H., tailor
 15. Maxwell, Mrs., caretaker
10, 12. Jamison, J., draper
 14. Donaghy, E., boot and shoe maker
 16. Dick, R. & J., Manufacturers of Gutta Percha; Canvas and Balalta Driving Belts - Geo. Dunseith, manager. Tel. No. 1035. Tel. Address, "Balalta"
18, 20. Haslett, J. & J., Ltd., Wholesale Chemists, Druggists and General Merchants
22, 24. Dick, R. & J., leather and gutta percha manufacturers, boot and shoe makers
 26. Anderson, James, Window Blind Manufacturer, Bellhanger, Gasfitter, Plumber and Revolving Shutter Manufacturer, Locksmith and Whitesmith. Tel. No. 2433
 28. McGiffin, R., tea merchant
   "   Erskine & Son Ltd., works
 30. Allingham & Co., boot and shoe manufacturers
32, 34. Erskine & Son Ltd., bag, trunk manufacturers
 36. Berringer, Jos., watch maker
                            Hatton Buildings
38 to 42. Hume, J., boot merchant
42a. Carmichael's hat factory
 44. Allen's Schools and stationers' stores
 46. Robinson, Mrs. A., domestic bazaar
46a. Boyd, J. W., printer
 48. New Waxworks
 50. Higginson, John, commission agent
   "   Billiard Hall
 52. Direct Supply Co. Tel. No. 2888
 54. McCusker, M., publican
 56. Allingham & Co., American Shoe Store
 58. Rainey, Thos., watch maker & jeweller
 60. Ward, Griffin, boot & shoe manufacturers - J. Faulkner, manager
..........Garfield Street intersects
 68. Deer's Head - John Aitchison, Manager
 70. Fusciardi, G., confectioner
 72. Morrison Bros., trunk & bag makers
 74. McConnell, J. & J., watch makers & jewellers; res., Ellensville, Princestown Road, Bangor (Princetown)
 76. Smyth, A., tobacconist
 78. Graham, Wm., umbrella manufacturer
80a. Brand & Johnson, Wholesale Jewellers and Hardware Merchants. Tel. No. 2889
 80. Connolly, P., White Cross Inn
 82. Tyler & Son Ltd., boot & shoe manufacturers
84, 86. Erskine, John, hat & cap manufacturer
88, 90. Magill, John F., Wallpaper Merchant and Importer of Interior Decorations; res., Toronto House, Lisburn Road
92, 94. Bourke, W. J., clothier and merchant tailor
96, 98. Sinclair, Jas. C., draper
100, 102. McMahon, P., publican
............Royal Avenue intersects
104. Jackson, J., & Co., drapers
106. The Avenue News-Agency
............Gresham Street intersects
108. Vacant
110, 112. Spillers & Baker Ltd., Cardiff, millers & grain merchants - Andw. R. Scott, agent
114, 116, 118. Downham, A. F., pianoforte manufacturer and importer
120. Marshall, Miss, ladies' outfitter
122.                     Arcade Buildings
   "    Jackson, S., household drapery company
   "    The Britannic Assurance Company Ltd. - E. G. Willson, District superintendent
   "    Belfast Illustrating Co., photo engravers, designers
124. Ferguson, Wm., curtain & carpet warehouse
126. Northern Auction Mart
128. Arcade
130. Hipps Ltd., public benefit tailors
132. Cochrane, S., & Co., cycle agents & manufacturers
134. McGurk, John, photographer
136. Glover, W. J., tobacconist
138. Elephant Chambers - M. Norrick, draper
140. Maguire, G., publican
...........Winetavern Street intersects
142 to 148. Vacant ground
150. Beck, Dr. Walter, medical hall
152, 154. McClafferty, J. M., publican
156. Stafford, J. J., & Sons, boot, shoe manufacturers
158. Scottish Legal Life Assurance Society - W. B. Lowe, District Manager
160.                   Windsor Buildings
                            Ground Floor
       McBride, Robert, Soap Manufacturer
                               First Floor
   1. Vacant
2, 3. Hawthorne, R., & Son, wholesale tailors
   4. McCann, John, income tax collector
   5. Rollins & Co., merchant tailors
   6. Nixon & Co., rent agents
   7. Armstrong, R. J., house & land agents
8, 9. Goldman,. M., tailor
                              Second Floor
 10. Vacant
11, 12. Landscape Cycle Club
13, 14. Vacant
 15. Connell, J., & Co., credit draper
16, 17. Vacant
 18. Barton, C. R., tailor
                                 Third Floor
19, 20, 21. Irish Cyclists' Association, Ulster Centre - R. McLardy, secretary
22, 23. Logan, William
162. Mackenzie, Mrs., fancy goods store
164. Kerr, hatter & hosier
166, 168. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., general drapery, mantle and millinery warehouse
                          Merchants' Buildings
170. Davidson & McCormick, general printers, book binders and commercial stationers. Tel. No. 516. Res., W. M. Davidson, 1 Alameda Terrace, Willowbank; R. J. McCormack, 68 Donegall Pass
172, 174. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., gent's outfitting and boot and shoe warehouse
   "   Patrick Bros., printers' engineers
176. Harrison, Thos., linen merchant
178. Lowry, Lawson, McCormick & Co., general drapers and outfitters
180. The Indian Tea Stores - J. J. McKee, proprietor
182. Smith, W. H., confectioner
184. Fusco, Pasquall, ice cream vendor
186. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
188, 190. Elkes, Joseph H., & Co., The Swiss House (Wholesale and Retail), Direct Importers of All Kinds of Swiss Embroideries, Silks, Ribbons, Laces, Millinery Ladies' and Children's Underclothers, and all Kinds of Fancy Goods.
192. Brown & Co., chemists and druggists

Northbrook Street
off Tate's Avenue

                             [right hand side]
   1. Hewitt, John, fruiterer
   3. Beck, Hugh, labourer
   5. Bennett, John, strapper
   7. Fairley, Wm., brick maker
   9. Harvey, Jas., railway porter
 11. Shaw, Robert, tailor
 13. Gordon, Hugh, carpenter
 15. Grattan, Joseph, labourer
 17. Jordan, Mrs. Ellen
 19. Faulkner, Wm., painter
 21. Arnold, Thos., gardener
 23. Allen, W., smith
 25. Ewing, Mrs. Maud
 27. Fryer, Wm. James, carter
29 to 79. McDowell, Leathem & Frazer, builders and contractors
 81. Agar, Andrew, packer
 83. McLean, James, coachman
 85. Harvey, Francis G., labourer
 87. Ewing, Thomas, labourer
 89. Gray, Wm., flax dresser
 91. Vacant
 93. Williamson, Mrs. Sarah
 95. Murphy, Johnston, painter
 97. Chapman, Robert, painter
 99. Swindells, William, public window cleaner
   "   Verner, John, butcher
101. Taylor, John, labourer
103. Cohen, Israel, tailor
105. Valentine, Joseph, painter
107. Watt, Mrs. Jane
109. Sharpe, W. J., butcher
111. Sheppard, J., carpenter
113. Gordon, W., gardener
115. Burgess, John, van driver
117. Shanks, Thos., brick layer
119. Henderson, Jas., seaman
121. Skelton, Wm., barman
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
 74. Laverty, Joseph, labourer
 76. McWhirter, Edw. J., fitter
 78. Smith, Wm., tram conductor
 80. Calvert, Fredk., carpenter
 82. McCartney, Alex., van driver
 84. McDowell, Jas., gardener
 86. Durward, Wm., postman
 88. Wheeler, Saml., french polisher
 90. Martin, David, coachman
..........Lower Windsor Avenue intersects

Northern Road
off Milewater Road

      Dixon, Thomas S., & Son, timber pond
      The Belfast Corporation Main Drainage Pumping Station and Sewage Purification Department (2)

Northland Street
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Cosby, Henry, labourer
   3. Kelly, John, labourer
   5. Neill, Jas., labourer
7, 9, 11. Vacant
 13. Gillis, Richard, hoist man
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Braiden, Wm., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Taylor, David, linen lapper
                               __________

   2. Gilliland, Andrew, flax dresser
   4. Drennan, Archie, labourer
   6. Jennings, Wm., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Boyd, Robert, labourer
 12. Carroll, Robert, labourer
 14. Dempsey, James, fireman
 16. Rogers, Wm., labourer
 18. McMeekin, Chas., labourer
 20. Morgan, James, labourer
 22. Bristow, J., baker
 24. Larmour, W. J., labourer
 26. Coates, Robert, labourer

Northumberland Street
Shankill Road to Falls Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Andrews, W. J., cycle agent
   3. Lindsay, S. J., driller
   5. Johnston, Thos., driller
   7. Hunter, Herbert, fitter
   9. Stewart, Mrs.
 11. Watson, Lizzie
 13. Cosgrove, Agnes
 15. McNeice, Robert, labourer
 17. McWhirter, Maggie
 19. Kennedy, D., carpenter
 21. Tosh, Wm., seaman
 23. Ashe, Saml., carter
 25. Totton, Joseph, overseer
 27. McKee, Jane
 29. Graham, Jas., labourer
...........Craig's Terrace intersects
 31. Whiteside, Mary
 33. Hedley, Robt., store keeper
 35. Sakins, Wm., labourer
 37. Kinkaid, T., labourer
..........Linen Street intersects
 39. Scott, Wm., labourer
 41. Maxwell, John, carter
 43. McClelland, John, moulder
 45. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 47. Jones, Isabella
 49. McDermott, T., store keeper
 51. Wilton, Elizabeth
 53. Christie, Robert, fireman
 55. Dempsey, John, labourer
 57. Barrett, John, labourer
 59. Gilfilan, Rachel
 61. Blain, Jas., lamp lighter
 63. Payne, H., labourer
 65. Blain, John, ham curer
 67. Templeton, R., yarn dresser
 69. Addis, Saml., labourer
 71. Lucas, Robt., harbour constable
 73. Barrett, Jos., lamp lighter
 75. Robinson, W., compositor
 77. Waugh, Robert, labourer
 79. Hunter, Thos., labourer
 81. McAlister, Wm., labourer
 83. Finney, H., yarn dresser
 85. Officer, W., car driver
 87. Boyd, James, labourer
 89. Corbett, John, lamp lighter
..........Luke Street intersects
 91. Murdock, John, apprentice plater
 93. Turkington, Jas. D., labourer
 95. Preston, A., labourer
 97. Wilson, Mary
 99. Douglas, Mary A., weaver
101. Palmer, Emily
103. Lindsay, Wm., plumber & gasfitter
105. Morrow, Agnes
107. Davis, Wm. John, carter
109. Whitley, Edw., musician
111. Troughton, R., yarn dresser
113. Fleming, Geo., carpenter
115. Williamson, J., damask mounter
117. Clements, J., brick layer
119. McKenna, James, clerk
121. Halliday, Jas., gate keeper
123. Boal, James, wood turner
        New Northern Spinning and Weaving Company Ltd. - Secretary, J. M. Calder
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
4, 6. McKibbin, Joseph, grocer
       West Belfast Recreation Room
   8. Pollock, David, hair dresser
 10. Law, John I., registered plumber. London, 1901. Tel. No. 232X
 12. McKibbin's stabling yard
 16. Smith, Jas., brass moulder
18, 20. Hunter, Jas., publican
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
       Northumberland Street National School - W. McIlroy, principal
 22. Gibson, Annie
 24. Nicholls, J., iron turner
 26. Dunbar, Joseph
 28. Erskine, Adam, postman
 30. Millar, Wm. James, linen lapper
 32. Freeland, Jas., engineer
 34. McLean, John, cart, van, and smith works
34. Milling, H., horse shoer
 36. Carson, Matt., boot maker
 38. Trimble, J., cabinet maker
 40. Upton, James, labourer
 42. Rogers, Thos., iron turner
 44. McGuigan, John, watchman
 46. Phillips, Hugh, printer
 48. Tougher, J., hackle setter
 50. Dunbar, Sarah
 52. Cowan, John, pensioner R.I.C. and sexton St. Luke's Church
 54. Beattie, Robt., driver
 56. Ferguson, G., labourer
.........Cumberland Street intersects
       St. Luke's Church - Rev. Ernest C. Hayes, M.A., 60 Crumlin Road; Rev. Marrable Williams, B.A., 60 Crumlin Road; Rev. F. H. Wilkinson, B.A., 30 Cliftonpark Avenue; Rev. Robt. N. Morrison, B.A., Brookhill House. Sexton, John Cowan, 52 Northumberland Street; Church Army Captain, W. A. Sargent, 6 Century Street
.........Warkworth Street intersects
 58. Allen, Martha, grocer
 60. McDonald, Margaret J., machinist
 62. Dalzell, Mary A., warper
 64. McMullan, J., furnace man
 66. Wiggins, Wm. J., compositor
 68. Gould, Mary A.
...........Beverley Street intersects
 70. McCartney, Henry, iron turner
 72. Sterritt, Robert, insurance agent
 74. McGlade, D., linen lapper
 76. Hogg, J., boiler maker
 78. Bell, Abraham, labourer
 80. Rosbotham, T., tailor
 82. Bunting, John, labourer
 84. McAlister, Margt., weaver
 86. Maginess, Edward, cutter
 88. Cunningham, Robt., carpenter
 90. Matthews, Wm., engine
 92. Gamble, Wm., paper cutter
 94. Brown, Oscar, labourer
 96. Bell, John E., plumber
 98. White, Wm. Jas., carter
100. Hoey, Geo., carpenter
102. McConnell, Wm., plumber
104. Shanks, Robt., carter
106. Barkley, John, basket maker

Norton Street
off McAuley Street

   2. Side door
   4. Bottling store
   6. Maguire, James, labourer
   8. Nolan, John, labourer
 10. Thompson, James, tailor
   "   Madine, Mrs.
 12. Tracey, Mrs.
 14. McGlade, Dan., labourer
 16. Hutton, Mary
 18. Vacant
 20. McCormack, Arthur, labourer
 22. McGeown, Patk., labourer
 24. McMullan, John, labourer
 26. McVey, Thomas, labourer
   "   Dorrian, Patk., labourer
 28. Miller, Joseph, book binder
 30. Radiant Metal Polish and Soap Company

Norwood Street
Windsor Street to Albion Street

.........Taylor Street intersects
   9. Hull, John, labourer
 11. Drennan, Wm., labourer
 13. Milliken, David, carter
       Johnson & Sons, furniture stores
 15. Taggart, James, carpenter
       Side door
...........Wellwood Street intersects
 17. McWilliams, Jos., labourer
 19. Craig, John, smiths' helper
 21. Patchell, Robert John, pensioner
 23. White, J., labourer
 25. McFarlane, James, french polisher
 27. McKee, Margaret
 29. McKee, Ellen
 31. Leslie, Nathaniel, packer
 33. Cairnduff, Arthur
 35. Whiteside, John, iron turner
 37. Marris, Mrs. Sarah (Harris ?)
 39. Armstrong, Wm., packer
 41. Milliken, John, carter
 43. Pullar, John, painter
 45. Doak, Mary
 47. Butler, W. J., painter
 49. Anderson, John, carter
 51. Cheyne, Maria, dress maker
 53. Ryan, Robt., whitesmith
 55. Rodgers, Andrew, labourer
 57. Fee, David, labourer
 59. Stewart, W. J., caretaker
 61. Carson, David, carpenter
 63. Alexander, Mrs. C.
                               __________

 2a. Harold, E., finisher
..........Wellwood Street intersects
   2. Walsh, Samuel, carpenter
   4. Duff, R. J., painter
   6. McMillan, R., coachman
   8. Henderson, Wm. John, sawyer
 10. Chancellor, Mrs. Ellen
 12. Sweeney, Jas., hair dresser
 14. Woods, Wm. John, painter
 16. Jameson, John, coachman
   "   Cowan, Wm., fireman
 18. Purdy, S., coachman
 20. Taylor, Alex., french polisher
 22. Smiley, David, poulterer
 24. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 26. Surplus, T., fireman
 28. Vance, Ellen
 30. Allen, Mrs. Mary
32 to 36. Vacant
 38. Gillard, J., R.I.C.
 40. Logan, Saml., labourer
 42. Howard, John, coachman
 44. McMullan, J., labourer
 46. Bell, John, pork cutter
 48. Crooks, James, reed maker

Notting Hill
off Malone Road, Opposite

                            Marlborough Park
      Clarke, E. H.
                                 Chelwood
       Robinson, S. A. (of Belfast Bank)
                                 Glencarse
       Morton, Professor W. B., M.A., Queen's College
       Workman, Wm., stock and share broker
       Gaffikin, Wm., linen merchant

Nubia Street
off Donegall Road

       St. Simon's National School - Thomas Briggs, principal, res., 20 Tate's Avenue

O

Oak Street
Donegall Pass to Elm Street

       McQuiston Nation Schools - Principal, Archibald Dugald; res., 69 Rugby Avenue, Girls' School, principal, A. Bryars, 239 Mountpottinger Road. Infant School, principal, C. Vivash, 104 Fitzroy Avenue.
                               __________

   1. Gabbey, Mrs. Rose Ann
   4. Jenkins, M. J., publican

Oakdale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Bread Street

   1. Millar, Joseph
   3. Black, Margaret
   5. Bowes, James, rope spinner
   7. Bell, Joseph, labourer
   9. Bennett, Susan
 11. Dempster, John, labourer
 13. Burns, John, labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Gribbon, Hugh, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Burns, Wm., labourer
23 to 29. Vacant
 31. McCreery, W. H., labourer
 33. Robinson, Annie
 35. Shields, James, labourer
 37. McRoberts, Malcolm, tailor
                              __________

 10. Vacant
 12. Ferguson, Charles, labourer
 14. Johnston, Sefy.
 16. Vacant
 18. Sinclair, Sarah
 20. Orr, Robert, shoeing forge

Oakfield Street
off Butler Street

   1. Smith, J., labourer
   3. McNally, Bridgett
   5. O'Hare, Bridgett
   7. O'Shea, John, shoe maker
   9. Hanna, Joseph, flax dresser
 11. Coligan, John, labourer
 13. McGurk, F., labourer
 15. Erin, Robert, labourer
 17. Martin, Thomas, labourer
 19. McKenna, Henry, flax dresser
 21. Stacks, Wm.
 23. Morrison, George, labourer
 25. Barnes, Thomas, labourer
 27. Graham, James, labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Cheshire, Bridgett
 33. Vacant
                             __________

   4. Skillen, Thomas, dealer
   6. Taylor, James
   8. Totten, P., labourer
 10. Totten, Alfred, labourer
 12. Duffy, Thos., hackler
 14. Travers, P.
 16. Coyle, Mrs.
 18. Totten, James, labourer
 20. Reddy, Richard, labourer
 22. Rodgers, Robert, labourer
..........Kerrera Street intersects
 24. McDowell, Wm., car driver
 26. McDonnell, Mrs.
 28. McMenemy, Ann
 30. Bateson, James, labourer

Oakland Avenue
off Upper Newtownards Road

                            [right hand side]
                             Acorn Terrace
   1. Gill, Wm., carpenter
   3. Vacant
   5. Curry, Wm., traveller
   7. McMurray, L.
   9. Dawson, Joseph, bread server
 11. Hood, Saml., foreman
 13. Ramsey, Jas. A., clerk
 15. Killop, J., foreman
 17. Rogers, F.
 19. Rutherford, F. R., draftsman
 21. Hayden, J. W., manager
 23. Galway, Jas., rent agent
 25. Milligan, Robert, engineer
 27. Harris, William
 29. McCord, D., foreman
 31. McCleave, J., engineer
 33. Duthie, David, cashier
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Webster, Andrew, bookkeeper
 41. Vacant
       Vacant ground

                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Brown, S. S., superintendent postal department G.P.O.
   4. Hicks, Joseph, stationer
   6. Halpin, Peter, of the firm of Halpin & Co., auctioneers, Donegall Place
   8. Cohen, Elizabeth
 10. McBurney, H. C., telegraphist
 12. Ralph, James, clerk
 14. Rutherford, Jas., cashier
 16. Colmar, C. H.
 18. Oldham, E. R., hatter
 20. Dunlop, J. C., insurance agent
 22. Perrott, James, draper
 24. Moorehad, Thomas, N.S. teacher (Moorehead)
 26. Stewart, W., N.S. teacher
 28. Young, David
 30. Duthie, J.
 32. Dowds, Ann
 34. Bailie, John, foreman
 36. Maxwell, James, clerk
 38.
 40. Farmer, C., litho. artist
 42. Sloan, David, linen merchant
 44. McGowan, R. W., clerk
                              The Acorns
 46. Crabbe, James, engineer
 48.
 50. Hill, Robert C., harbour official
 52. Rutherford, J., smith
 54. Dunlop, H. H., registrar Municipal Technical Institute
                             Booten Villa
 56. Long, Mrs.
 58. Ferris, Samuel, carrier
 60. Peason, Edward
 62. Thornbury, Thos., builder
 64. Frackleton, Wm., glass, oil & colour merchant
 66. Smyth, Wm., warehouseman
 68. Brown, Mrs. M.

Oakley Street
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

                             [right hand side]
   1. Adams, John
   3. Ramsey, Jas., labourer
   5. Ferguson, Minnie
   7. O'Hara, Alex., labourer
   9. Moody, Wm., bleacher
 11. Greer, Jane
 13. Vacant
 15. Lynas, R., labourer
 17. Aicken, Wm., labourer
 19. Deekin, William, labourer
 21. McKeown, Kate
 23. Armstrong, William, driller
 25. Gibson, David, finisher
 27. Henry, John, labourer
 29. McGookin, brick layer
 31. Smith, Wm., carter
 33. Short, Thos., flax dresser
 35. Wynne, Robert, tailor
 37. McIlhare, John, labourer
 39. Masterson, J., labourer
 41. Gilmore, Ellen
 43. Brown, Henry, tenter
 45. Shannon, John, tailor
 47. Murphy, John, labourer
 49. Stevenson, Alex., quarryman
                             __________

                             [left hand side]

   2. Kelso, James, labourer
   4. Scott, James, labourer
   6. Lynas, James, labourer
   8. Hanley, John, labourer
 10. McLarnon, W., labourer
 12. Glass, Mrs.
 14. Ferguson, A., assistant rigging master
 16. Campbell, James, labourer
 18. Greer
 20. Luney, W., labourer
 22. Barbour, James, labourer
 24. Pedlow, C., bundler
 26. Emerson, G., beetler
 28. Williamson, Wm., labourer
 30. Burns, P., beetler
 32. Hunter, Rev. John
 34. McClintock, John, labourer
 36. Glass, James, labourer
 38. Johnston, C., labourer
 40. Lynass, David, labourer
 42. McCrory, G., beetler
44, 46. Vacant

Oakman Street
off Cavendish Street

                              Dillaly Terrace
   2. Trainor, P., grain merchant
   4. Higgins, W. J., iron turner
   6. Lavery, Fras., bookkeeper
   8. McGivern, Margaret
 10. Magennis, Patrick
 12. Wright, Thos., linen lapper

Oban Street
Gaffikin Street to Napier Street

   2. Murray, Thomas, labourer
   4. Leitch, William, joiner
   6. Hildridge, William, labourer
   8. Maguire, T., joiner
 10. Dunseath, Mrs.

Oberon Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. Ward, Michael, Street Inspector
   3. Kelling, Ralph, artist
   5. Folley, M. R., school master
   7. Brown, C. N., postman
   9. Templeton, W., clerk
 11. Oger, William
 13. Davison, Jas., merchant tailor
                               __________

       Twelve houses in course of erection
   2. Higgins, Alex., seaman
   4. McGregor, P., shipwright
   6. Beattie, James B.

Oceanic Avenue
Antrim Road to Limestone Road

..........Pacific Avenue intersects
2, 4. Fitzsimmons, W., plumber & hardware merchant
   6. Hughes, George, carpenter
       Stores
   8. Fitzsimmons, W., plumber
 10. Richmond, Mary, dress maker
 12. Devlin, John, inspector
 14. Campbell, Miss
 16. Reid, Miss
 18. Kenny, Patrick
 20. Carse, Mrs. Anna
 22. Boyd, Alexander
 24. Carson, W., joiner
 26. Hall, Mrs. Mary Jane
 28. Reilly, Jane
 30. Jamison, Mrs. A.
 32. Vacant
 34. Reilly, James, engineer
..........Lothair Avenue intersects

Odessa Street
Sevastopol Street to Clonard Street

                              [left hand side]
   2. Taylor, Wm., flax dresser
   4. Shevlin, Owen, blacksmith
   6. McManus, Margaret
   8. Donnelly, Catherine
 10. Hannan, Daniel, labourer
 12. McCann, John, machine master
 14. Higgins, Christopher, fireman
 16. McSherry, Henry, hoist attendant
18a. Devine, Chas., flax dresser
...........Dunlewy Street intersects
 18. Russell, Patrick, shoe maker
 20. McBride, Owen, labourer
22, 26. Carleton, Wm., pawn broker
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
       Ross, W., & Co. Ltd., flax & tow spinners, Clonard Mill

Ogilvie Street
off Woodstock Road

 39. Templeton, John, grocer
 41. Ralph, Eliza
 43. Sloan, Mrs. Mary
 45. McCalden, S., pork butcher
 47. Brown, John, plater
 49. Boland, J., mattress maker
 51. Birney, John, brass finisher
 53. Graham, Thos. E., engineer
 55. Healy, John, ex-R.I.C.
 57. Mattison, Bertha
 59. Watson, Wm., joiner
 61. Edgar, Mrs.
 63. McNeill, Hugh, baker
 65. Horner, John J., iron moulder
 67. McConnell, H. F., ex-R.I.C.
 69. Rochester, Geo., iron turner
 71. Ewing, Peter, engineer
 73. Crothers, Robert, smith
 75. Campbell, Alfred, clerk
 77. Kerr, James, draper
 79. Boyd, David, smith
 81. Adams, T. H., bookkeeper
 83. Hayes, Frank, butcher
 85. Halliday, John, rivetter
 87. Roy, John, plater
 89. Tilson, Henry, labourer
 91. Houston, T. H.
 93. Rodgers, John, photographer
 95. Wilson, George, painter
 97. Winters, Bella
 99. Campbell, Wm., labourer
101. Hart, Wm., store keeper
103. Miller, Jas., iron turner
105. Ritchie, John, brick layer
107. Rice, Laurence, baker
109. Reeky, David
111. Kerr, Saml., book binder
113. Anderson, Jas., iron moulder
                             __________

 38. Gillespie, James, baker
 40. Olivint, Hugh, printer
 42. Benson, R. F., fitter
 44. Downs, Jas. H., cabinet maker
 46. Logan, John, tailor
 48. Waugh, James, plumber
 50. Phelin, J., customs officer
 52. Spirs, Henry, traveller
 54. McDowell, Mrs. Annie
 56. Watson, Thomas
 58. Ellis, Mrs. Mary
 60. Murphy, Mrs. Kate
 62. Provan, Daniel, joiner
 64. Boyd, Hugh, blacksmith
 66. Allison, Thos., printer
 68. Cleland, Fred., baker
 70. Godwin, John, agent
 72. Ritchie, Mrs.
 74. Todd, John, baker
 76. McComb, Joseph, clerk
 78. Campbell, Alfred, joiner
 80. Donaldson, John, bead server
 82. Gamble, William Jas., plater
 84. Pollock, Wm., driller
 86. Telfer, Wm., plater
 88. Small, Robert, boiler maker
 90. Kerr, S. J., draper
 92. McAlister, Mrs. Barbara
 94. Crawford, W., coppersmith
 96. Montgomery, Wm., time keeper
 98. Boyd, Elizabeth
100. Campbell, Geo., baker
102. Carson, Alex., plumber
104. Hatch, George, compositor
106. Dickson, John, labourer
108. Monroe, W. D., compositor
110. McAllister, Mrs.
112. Fulton, Alex., bread server

Ohio Street
off Leopold Street

..........Columbia Street intersects
       Coburn, J., grocer (side door)
..........Rosebank Street intersects
   1. Tolland, Hugh, grocer
   3. Blevans, William, labourer
   5. Nugent, Matthew, dryer
   7. White, Elizabeth
   9. McGuinness, John, designer
 11. Nolan, John, traveller
 13. Mahaffey, Matthew, shoe maker
15, 17. Kilpatrick, S. & J., spirit grocer (side door)
...........Disraeli Street intersects
 19. Little, Robt., weaver
 21. Blindsley, Robt., tenter
 23. Russell, Thos. J., tailor
 25. Montgomery, Jos., fitter
 27. McCall, Henry
 29. Lewis, William
..........Palmer Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Bray Street intersects
 45. Allen, P., grocer
 47. Dawson, Richard
 49. Hall, Isaac, baker
 51. Leabody, J., accountant
 53. McKeown, William, yardman
55, 57. Milliken, F., grocer
                           __________

..........Oregon Street intersects
   2. Hunter, David, fitter
   4. Adams, James, wood turner
   6. McGrath, Isaac, hair dresser
   8. McConnell, Wm. S., teacher
 10. Vacant
 12. Quail, Mrs.
..........Ottawa Street intersects
..........Montreal Street intersects
 14. Maud, W. J., labourer
 16. McMeekin, Hugh, carpenter
 18. Ferguson, Wm., flax dresser
20, 22. Russell, S., dairyman
 24. Aiken, D., reeling master
26, 28. Vacant
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 36. Nelson, J., clerk
 38. Kelly, J. & M., spirit grocers
.........Palmer Street intersects
 44. McKee, Letitia
 46. Adair, Drummond, cabinet maker
 48. Green, Wm., reeling master
 50. Rea, Thomas, grocer
..........Bray Street intersects
 52. Wilkinson, James, tailor
 54. Rea, Joseph, hackle setter
 56. Savage, Walter, checker
 58. Morrison, Alex., moulder
 60. Childs, Edward, postman
 62. Turner, Margaret
 64. Vance, Wm., postman

Old Channel Road
Queen's Road to Sydenham Road

       Temperance Dining Hall - Miss Fleming
       Abercorn Dining Hall - Jos. Millar
       Fay, J., coal yard

Oldpark Avenue
Oldpark Road to Cliftonville

   1. Boyle, M., dairy keeper
   3. Porter, Annie
   5. Simpson, David, carter
   7. Simpson, J., bookkeeper
   9. Martin, Henry, draper
 11. Stewart, J., joiner
..........Oldpark Place intersects
                         Geneva Terrace
 13. Henry, Thomas, spirit grocer
 15. Howell, H., tailor
 17. Boyd, Mrs. Sarah
 19. Mahaffey, Robt., tenter
 21. Jenkins, James, joiner
 23. Johnston, Sarah
 25. Smith, Alex., pensioner
..........Arbour Street intersects
 27. Wilson, Hannah, confectioner
 29. Heaney, Thomas, yarn dresser
 31. Lindsay, Jas., pensioner
 33. Campbell, W. J., meat inspector
 35. Montgomery, Elizabeth
 37. Gamble, David, bead server
 39. Leslie, J., bread server
 41. Magee, J., harbour constable
 43. Black, A., engineer
 45. Ardbuckles, James, carter (Arbuckles in 1907)
 47. Hind, Mrs. Jane
 49. Sawery, J., joiner
 51. Magee, Jas., salesman
       Vacant ground
111. Wallace, Jos., millwright
113. Black, J., printer
115. Kerr, Robt., carpenter
117. Chambers, Mrs. E.
119. Keers, W., engineer
121. Holmes, Thirza, dress maker
123. McLeod, Mrs.
125. Ferguson, E., joiner
127. Whiteside, W., smith
129. Williamson, S., clerk
131. McCaughey, S., plumber
133. Swann, Hugh, joiner
135. McNaughton, J., block printer
                             __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Cochrane, Sarah
   4. Gault, Wm., labourer
   6. Ritchie, Robt., iron turner
   8. Kelly, Archd., driller
 10. Taylor, H., assurance agent
 12. Clarke, Alexander
 14. Love, Mrs.
 16. Black, Hugh, coachman
 18. Cook, John
 20. Campbell, J., tailor
 22. Moffatt, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Porter, Saml., tenter
 26. Jordan, Mrs. Agnes
 28. Maguire, J.
 30. Gilmore, R., confectioners' assistant
 32. Templeton, Mrs. M.
 34. Mooney, J. R., block printer
36, 38. Kenny, Thos., spirit grocer
 40. Sherry, I. C., caulker
 42. Murphy, John, bread server
 44. Quinn, Mrs.
 46. Kirkpatrick, T. J., ship carpenter
 48. Rodgers, T. J., postman
 50. McConnell, Wm., traveller
 52. Shearer, W., fitter
 54. Gowdy, Robt., printer
 56. McKee, John, driller
 58. McConnell, Thos., baker
 60. Hamilton, Jas., pawn broker
 62. Kelly, Joseph, baker
 64. Nichol, J. R., watch maker
 66. Drennan, Jas., book binder
 68. Holmes, A., compositor
 70. Stewart, R., flax over looker
 72. McNeilly, S., evangelist
 74. Foster, Joseph, foreman smith
 76. Purcell, P., pensioner
 78. Thompson, Mrs. Annie
 80. Lauder, Peter, clerk
 82. James, J., artist
 84. Thompson, S. H., postman
 86. Cummings, R., traveller
 88. Barclay, Mrs. Rose
 90. Wright, Thos., sexton St. James' Church
 92. Henderson, D., under manager Water Works
 94. Davison, W. J., sanitary officer
 96. Armstrong, J., iron monger
 98. Rowan, William
100. Crooks, Robt., commercial traveller
102. Hill, S., grocer's assistant
        Vacant ground
110. Holdsworth, J., insurance agent
112. McCulough, D., overseer (McCullough)
114. Wilson, Samuel, buyer
116. McFarland, H., bookkeeper
118. Neill, Isaac, traveller
                            Inverness Terrace
120. Crothers, Mary
122. Kelly, M., customs officer
124. Brown, J., linen ornamentor
126. Bunting, A., engineer
128. Kearney, Mrs.
130. Davidson, S., school teacher
132. White, Thos., manager
134. Johnston, J., cabinet maker
136. Smith, W., school teacher
138. Hutchinson, Elizabeth

Oldpark Back Row
off Oldpark Road

       Oldpark National School - Principal, J. C. Thompson
   1. Oldpark Post Office - Mrs. M. Armstrong, sub postmistress
   2. Bonner, Geo., labourer (Bonnar in 1907)
   3. Ramsay, Thomas, labourer
   4. Coggins, R., gateman
   5. Vacant
   6. Kennedy, Robt., caulker
   7. Robb, G., cloth finisher
   8. Vacant
   9. Beggs, J. L., labourer
 10. Telford, Henry, labourer
 11. Weir, D., back tender
 12. Johnston, J., block printer
 13. Morrow, S. T., labourer
 14. Duncan, Mrs.
       Oldpark Pumping Station

Oldpark Farm Yard
off Oldpark Road

   1. Kennedy, John, painter
   2. Kirkpatrick, Jos., painter
   3. Kernaghan, Sarah
   4. Cowden, John, linen lapper
   5. Boyd, Mrs.
   6. Johnston, David, labourer
   7. Brush, Mary Jane
                               The Cottage
       Richardson, Albert, coach builder

Oldpark Place
off Oldpark Avenue

   1. Scott, Thomas, painter
   3. Anderson, H., fitter
   5. Johnston, Thos., labourer
   7. Stewart, J., rigger
   9. Corbett, W. G., brick layer
 11. Murray, R., brick layer
 13. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. M.
 15. Vacant
 17. Adams, S., motorman
 19. McCleery, Mrs. Ann
                               __________

   2. Maddin, Thomas, painter
   4. Johnston, A., block printer
   6. Vacant
   8. McCrea, S., clerk
 10. Johnston, R., labourer
 12. Shields, W. B., labourer
 14. Gracey, W., shoe maker
 16. Shaw, J., labourer
 18. Johnston, A., baker
 20. McKeown, D., labourer
 22. Jones, J., seaman
 24. Tweed, R., labourer

Oldpark Road
Crumlin Road to Ballysillan Road

                             [right hand side]
   3. Williams, Wm., butcher
   5. Oldpark Road Post Office - John Ginger, sub postmaster
   7. Houston, Geo., butcher
 9a. Mitchell, Isaac, draper
   9. Ceylona Tea and Dairy Co. - Thomas Johnston
 11. Harbison, T. F., grocer
.........Foyle Street intersects
 13. Vacant
 17. Heron, Robert, butcher
 19. Wiseman, W. H., boot maker
 21. Greer, Wm., draper
 23. Thompson, Mrs. Ellen, publican
 25. Agar, S., newsagent
..........Shannon Street intersects
27, 29. Martin, R., pawn broker
 31. Strong, R., boot maker
..........Suir Street intersects
                            Mount Nebo
33, 35. Fitzsimmons, Robert, hay merchant
 37. McCrudden, Mrs. Rachel
 39. Todd, Jas., wholesale and retail hardware and china merchant
 41. Clinton, D., linen lapper
 43. Gillespie, John, hair dresser
 45. Vacant
 47. Rainey, Wm., fruiterer
 49. Donald, George, carpenter
 51. McKee, Arthur, draper
 53. McEldowney, Mary, draper
 55. Manor Hall
 57. Finlay, T., boot maker
 59. Sloan, Wm., baker
                       Park Lodge Crescent
 61. Stewart, S., grocer
 63. McNally, Charles, teacher
 65. Robb, R. J., clerk
 67. McCormick, Mrs. Jane
 69. Billinghurst, A. T., caulker
 71. Jennings, Mrs., servants' registry office
 73. Bashford, Miss J.
 75. McDonald, Alex., printer
 77. Spence, Martha
 79. Nathan, Saml., cabinet maker
 81. Hunter, H., plumber
 83.
 85. Martin, Geo., engineer
 87. Charles, Jas., clerk
 89. Kirkwood, Jas., cloth passer
 91. Whiteside, Robt., draper
 93. Hamilton, John, plumber
 95. Williamson, John, draper
 97. McCrainor, Jas., laundry manager
 99. Heffron, Mrs. Annie
101. Hanvey, Chas., insurance agent
103. Grainger, A., plumber
105. Cairns & Co., drapers
...........Manor Drive intersects
                           Benwell Terrace
107. McGill, William, printer
109. Parkes, J., baker
111. McKaig, Mrs. (McCaig in 1907)
113. Allen, Mrs.
115. McWilliams, J., lithographer
117. Dougan, A. M., chemist
119. Smyth, Margaret, restaurant
121. McQuitty, Samuel, grocer
..........Beechpark Street intersects
123. McCabe, H., sign writer
125. Smyth, Fras., tailor
127. Saunders, John, carpenter
129. Waring, Holt, foreman
131. Mars, Mary, confectioner
133. McKee, Henry H., baker
135. Nevin, F., fish monger. Telephone No. 287y1
137. Primrose, Elizabeth, fruiterer
139. Tilley, E., rent agent
141. Tate, Jonathan, clerk
143. Shannon, T. W., jeweller
145. Bateman, Jas., dyer
147. McGrath, Thos., hair dresser
149. Steele, Mrs.
151. Gaston, William
153. Hamilton, John, painter
155. Murray, D. C., spirit grocer (Murphy, D. C. in 1907)
..........Mountview Street intersects
        Ewing, S., Mountview Building Works. Tele. No. 1001
                      Mountview Buildings
157. Smith, Thos., boot maker
159. Kerr, J. A., grocer & provision merchant
161. Hughes, E. H., engineer
163. Mack, Mrs., draper
165. Woods, W., butcher
167. Gray, D., M.D., surgeon
   "    Gibson, Robert, labourer
169. Primrose, Thos., draper
171. Hughes, David, clerk (Haughey, David, clerk in 1907)
        Finniston P.O.
...........Ballymoney Street intersects
                         Dunmore Terrace
173. Dougan, A. M., chemist Telephone No. 02211
175. Shannon, John, labourer
177. Waddell, Saml., sawyer
179. Loughran, Catherine, confectioner
181. Brannan, Wm., hair dresser
183. Montgomery, Mrs. Eliza
185. Fleming, James, flesher
...........Ballymena Street intersects
                    Gold Creek Terrace
187, 189. Hinds, Jas., pawn broker
191. McCrudden, J., carpenter
193. Monaghan, Jos., fruiterer
195. Laverty, Robt., fruiterer
197. Dempsey, J., commissioner
...........Ballycastle Street intersects
                         Finniston Terrace
199. Cogie, James, grocer
201. McMordie, Martha
203. Hurley, Miss
205. Turley, R., flax dresser
207. McAlinden, John, labourer
209. Sherman, Wesley, carpenter
..........Ballynure Street intersects
                             Park View
211. McArdle, Patk., grocer
213. Savage, Robt., spinning master
215. Brooks, Wm., hair dresser
217. Gallagher, Patk., labourer
219. Sands, Edward, tenter
..........Ballyclare Street intersects
                           Olive Terrace
225. Warwick, John, moulder
227. McKeown, Miss
229. Beattie, Miss
231. Dodds, M. J., confectioner
233. Vacant
235. Blair, Richd., labourer
237. Gault, Robt., labourer
239. Falls, Wm., shoe maker
241. Preston, Thos., brass moulder
243. Savage, Wm. J., labourer
245. Nicholson, Elizabeth
...........Oldpark Avenue intersects
                          Como Terrace
247. Gilmore, Wm., confectioner
259. Nesbitt, Joseph, fireman
251. Bustard, James, tenter
253. Garner, James, joiner
255. Mahood, Mrs.
257. Gray, Percy, postman
259. O'Grady, Geo., brush maker
261. Lecky, Samuel, labourer
263. Campbell, A., labourer
265. Pullin, Jos., iron moulder
267. Minnis, Andw., boiler maker
269. Casey, Michael, pensioner
        Finniston National Schools - Martin Douglas, principal
                            Emily Terrace
275. Oliver, W., bread server
277. Rowe, Thos., clerk
279. McCormick, Wm., clerk
                            May Crescent
281. Rogan, A., spirit grocer
283. Murray, Andrew, brick layer
285. Wilson, Jas., finisher
287. Cairns, Martha
289. Smyth, Joseph
291. Thompson, W., secretary
        Vacant ground
293. Garner, J., tailor's cutter
295. Brown, W., warehouse manager
                         Warren Terrace
   1. Baird, Margaret
   2. Cockcroft, Robert, clerk G.P.O.
   3. Greer, H., clerk
   4. Phillips, T. W., bread server
   5. Cowdy, B., foreman flax dresser
   6. Brown, Wm., traveller
..........Oldpark Farmyard intersects
       McClurg, R. A., warehouseman
                      Printworks Terrace
   1. Harrison, Wm., block printer
   2. McCafferty, Wm., flax dresser
   3. Ramsey, Robt., labourer
   4. Dawson, James
   5. Leech, W. N., carpenter
   6. Kennedy, Saml., labourer
   7. Doherty, Joseph, labourer
   8. Doherty, John, labourer
   9. Vacant
 10. Vance, Robt., carpenter
 11. Ferguson, Lizzie
 12. Gourley, Mary
 13. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 14. McVeigh, Hugh Henry, labourer
 15. Cameron, Thomas
 16. Gilmore, John
 17. Maguire, Thomas John, labourer
18, 19. Vacant
 20. McGranahan, C., painter
 21. Craig, John, plumber
 22. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 23. Farrell, Alfred, labourer
 24. Bill, Robert, labourer
 25. Fryer, Wm., labourer
 26. Kelso, Wm. John
 27. Young, Thos., brick layer
 28. Gray, Jas., tram conductor
       Vacant ground
383. Caruth, Wm., clerk
385. Poynter, James, joiner
387. Townsley, Jane
        Gordon, J., manager
        Moss, Agnes
       Vacant ground
395. Summer, Ellen Jane
397. McClean, Arthur, teacher
                               Dunlewey
   1. Downey, Geo., insurance agent
                               Emilyville
       McClatchey, H., cloth passer
                               Rosebess
       Moffit, James, brick layer
       Vacant ground
       Houses in course of erection
       Vacant ground
       Four new houses
...........Cliftonville Circus intersects
...........Oldpark Back Row intersects
       Oldpark National School - J. C. Thompson, principal
       Vacant ground
                             Blackheath
   1. Blair, James, clerk
   2. Dunlop, Wm. Henry, warehouseman
                              Helenville
       McIvor, Mrs.
...........Printworks Avenue intersects
                         Oldpark Cottages
       Molyneaux, Thos., millwright
       Culbert, John, labourer
       Fergus, J., calico printer
       Lemon, Alex., grocer
       Back entrance
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                              Enfield Hall
                             Enfield Lodge
       McDowell, H. C., dentist
       Holiness Movement Church
                                Ardmore
       Laird, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
..........Century Street intersects
       Belfast Public Library - No. 1 Carnegie Branch
                           Oldpark Crescent
 22. Simms, Rev. S., minister of Bethany Presbyterian Church, Agnes Street
 24. Gellatly, Robt., iron moulder Gallatly in 1907)
 26. Vacant
 28. Branch Cripples Home
30, 32. Church Army Home - James, F. T., captain
..........Benwell Street intersects
                          Oldpark Cottage
 38. Williamson, Mrs.
 40. McPhee, Arthur, butcher
..........Byron Street intersects
                          Oldpark Terrace
 42. Toner, J., publican
 44. McCarthy, Patk., teacher
 46. Irvine, Samuel, plater
 48. McBurney, T., druggist
 50. Salvation Army Barracks
52 to 56a. McCallan, John, driller
 54. McClure, John, brick layer
 56. Vacant
58, 60. O'Keeny, J., publican
.........Hillview Street intersects
 68. Campbell, Jas., grocer
 70. Fee, Wm., assistant druggist
 72. Courtney, Henry, draper
 74. Reilly, Geo., mechanic
 76. Law & Co., drapers
..........Baden-Powell Street intersects
       Lynn Memorial Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. Jas. Smith, B.A.; res., 42 Cliftonpark Avenue
 78. McKee, Fred. B., brick layer
 80. Fitzwilliam, John, hardware merchant
 82. Nixon, J., & Co., grocers
..........Buller Street intersects
 84. Crawford, John, pawn broker
 86. Pryce, Wm., confectioner
 88. Earp, L., & Co., bakers
 90. Nelson, J., & Co., meat pur.
 92. Patterson, Joseph, boot maker
 94. Vacant
 96. Wilson, David, merchant
..........Louisa Street intersects
                                 Rushfield
 90. McCann, James
 92. English, W. J., manager
 94. Doherty, Francis
 96. Wright, James, clerk
                            Rosevale Terrace
 98. Allen, John, wall paper maker
100. Craig, Wm., plater
102. Doherty, Thos., machine mounter
104. Gough, Jas., prov. asst.
106. Kelly, Geo., grocer
..........Glenview Street intersects
        The Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Church - Rev. O'Neil, administrator
..........Parkview Street intersects
                          Mayfair Cottages
122. McKinney, Samuel, tailor
124. Stewart, George, clerk
126. Easton, Wm. J., preparing master
128. Mannis, Wm., seaman
130. McLaverty, Mrs. Rose Ann
132. Reilly, W. J., flax dresser
..........Mayfair Street intersects
                             Ruby Terrace
134. Steen, John, confectioner
136. Logan, John, prov. asst.
138. Duff, Ann Jane
140. Devlin, Joseph, labourer
142. Porter, Robert, clerk
144. McMillan, Wm. J., cloth finisher
...........Gracehill Street intersects
168. Hegarty, M., spirit grocer
170. Williams, T., butcher
170a. Sturgeon, Peter, shoe maker
172, 174. O'Hare, P., publican
...........Ardilea Street intersects
                              Cave View
176. McKee, J. A., grocer
178. Kidd, Wm., plumber
180. McDowell, Edw., mechanic
182. McKee, J. A., draper
184. Harris, W., engineer
186. Rodgers, Mrs. Elizabeth
188. Blair, Jos., tailor
190. McKee, Margaret
192. Blair, Robert, tenter
194. McCready, W. J., grocer
196, 198. Caldwell, Robert, carpenter and builder
200. Lawder, H. H., linen lapper
202. Robinson, J., carter
204. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
206. Caldwell, Jas., carpenter
208. Taylor, J. W., insurance agent
...........New Street intersects
        St. Silas' Church - Minister, Rev. J. W. Cooke, B.D.; res., 1 The Lindens, Cliftonville
        Vacant ground
...........Lower Lodge Avenue intersects
                        Lower Lodge Terrace
   1. Watters, M., spirit grocer
   2. McMaster, W. J., baker
   3. Mackey, W., carter
   4. Weir, John, yarn dresser
       Vacant space
356. Marshall, Mary
358. Snoddy, P., labourer
360. Adams, T., carter
362. Boyd, W. T., labourer
                          Demesne Terrace
364. Murdock, J.
366. McCartney, P., insurance agent
368. Beggs, Wm., fireman
370. Niven, T., block printer
372. Baird, Robt., electrical engineer
374. McDowell, J. A., labourer
376. Duffy, T., engine driver
378. McMurty, Mary
380. Wilson, D., dairyman
382. Johnston, W. C., storeman
        Vacant space
388. Kelly, James
390. Smith, J. J., postman
392. Jackson, W., smith
394. Devlin, Mrs. M. S.
                                  Benedin
396. Knox, Thomas, finisher
                                Craigavon
398. Savage, Jas., painter
                              Ferozepore
400. Fitzgerald, C., fruiterer
                                 Melrose
402. Kerr, J. L., labourer
                                  Irene
404. Balmer, John, confectioner
                             Ravenswood
        Williamson, Samuel, foreman
                              Brookside
        Whitefield, J.
                               Killyfaddy
        McClurg, Robt. A., warehouseman
                               St. Abbs
        De Winter, Wm., merchant tailor
                                Baroda
        Wilson, David
        Vacant
412. Condell, Robert
                              Rathgowan
        Sherman, Catherine
        Breeze, Ellie
                                Edinvara
   1. Stewart, Chas., school teacher
   2. Jones, Owen, clerk
                               Glendara
   1. McClenaghan, J., plater
   2. McDowell, John, markets toll collector
       Vacant space
                             Moorlands
       Willison, W., fitter
                                  Eglish
       Murray, T. D., city missionary
                                Fortview
       McCurley, W. R., carpenter
                                Nigerville
       Rankin, H., watch maker
                               Springville
       Ferguson, Geo. C., band master R.I.C. Band
..........Alliance Avenue intersects
                               Kern Villa
       Kerns, Joseph, saddler
                           Alexander Villa
       Watters, G., dairyman
                          Oakville Terrace
   1. McKenzie, Hugh, of McKenzie & Sons, Decorators, 114 and 116 Antrim Road
   2. O'Hagan, Arthur, traveller
   3. Thompson, Jas., linen lapper
                             Templeville
       Beggs, Wm., blacksmith
       Gaw, James, fitter
       Templeton, Mrs.
                            The Cottage
       Walker, Jane
                           Oldpark House
       Simonton, J., plumber
                      Monkeystown Cottages
6, 7. Crimble, Thos., labourer
3, 4, 5. Wilson, D., milkman
1, 2. Vacant

Olive Street
Enfield Street to Woodvale Road

...........Woodvale Street intersects
   1. McCamley, John, fitter
   3. Watson, John, fitter
   5. Jowle, Thos. J., mechanic
   7. Baird, Allen, butcher
   9. Thompson, Saml., fitter
 11. McCausland, Jane
 13. Sampson, James, fitter
 15. Davidson, Andrew, driller
 17. McAfee, Saml., baker
 19. Davis, Wm., iron turner
                             __________

       McKeown, W., grocer (side door)
   2. Fitzsimmons, Edw., clerk
   4. Patterson, Mrs.
   6. Bell, Henry, baker
   8. Donaldson, Robert, baker
 10. Caulfield, Jane
 12. Gregg, Ellen
 14. Adrain, John, brick layer
 16. Hill, Richd., seaman
 18. Smith, John, boiler maker
 20. Vance, Robert, fitter
 22. Gowdy, R., hackle setter
 24. Colville, Alexander
 26. Beckett, Thomas, caulker
 28. Higgins, David, fitter
 30. Oliver, Wm., bath attendant
...........Yew Street intersects

Omar Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. Donnelly, F., publican (side door)
   3. Kearney, Patrick
   5. O'Connor, Mary Jane
   7. Hughes, Mrs.
   9. O'Neill, Catherine
 11. McLarnon, David, grocer
..........Inkerman Street intersects
                                __________

   2. Crilly, J., stationer (side entrance)
   4. Sullivan, M., painter
   6. O'Neill, William, fitter
   8. O'Hara, Charles, mechanic
 10. Magee, Patk., labourer
 12. McCarthy, Henry, labourer
 14. Marlowe, Margaret
 16. Henry, Margaret
 18. McFadden, Patk., butcher
 20. Barber, John, cutler
 22. McNally, Joseph, labourer
 24. McArdle, James, draper
 26. Seeley, Denis, rougher

Omeath Street
Rosebery Road to Woodstock Road

       Vacant ground
 41. Armstrong, J., grocer
 43. Shevlin, P., inspector S.P.C.A.
 45. McCune, Robt., fitter
 47. Rankin, John, holderup
 49. Clugston, Thos., linen lapper
 51. Robinson, James, fitter
 53. Kernaghan, Wm., tenter
 55. McChesney, Jas., red leader
 57. Sheppard, W. T., tram conductor
 59. Cooper, Hugh, clerk
 61. Brown, Andrew, carpenter
 63. Hill, Wm. J., carpenter
 65. McCrory, Samuel, clerk
 67. McMillan, Robt., joiner
 69. Gibson, Wm. Jas., blacksmith
 71. Kirk, Wm., joiner
 73. Greer, Jas., red leader
 75. McNab, Chas. A., engineer
 77. Smith, John A., engineer
 79. McKee, Matthew, fitter
 81. Gamble, William
 83. Mawhinney, H., boiler maker
 85. Webb, John, flax buyer
 87. Wilson, Andw., labourer
 89. Simpson, Rebecca
 91. McMullan, George, joiner
 93. McCambridge, H., joiner
 95. Ferguson, Jane, costumier
 97. Hewitt, Jas., fireman
 99. Mullin, Jas., hair dresser
101. Bell, James Henry
103. Clifford, Henry, agent
105. McCoubrey, F., joiner
        Vacant ground
                              __________

 44. McLaughlin, John, spirit grocer
 46. Hoey, Mary
 48. McMillen, Mrs.
 50. Lawrence, T., pattern maker
 52. McConnell, Wm., druggist
 54. Roberts, Wm., engineer
 56. Robinson, Mrs.
 58. Reynolds, Mrs. Laurence
 60. Barry, Mrs. Hannah
 62. McMeekin, Thos., engineer
 64. Lynn, Margaret
 66. Paton, T., upholsterer
 68. Ledger, John G., plater
 70. Mullan, Mrs. Sarah Ann
 72. Mawhinney, Jas., brick layer
 74. Clugston, W.
 76. McBride, M.
 78. Steenson, John, traveller
 80. Beattie, Thomas
 82. Gamble, Jas., brass finisher
 84. Craig, Wm. J., driller
 86. Morton, John, labourer
 88. McGahey, Wm., van driver
 90. Moore, John, litho. printer
 92. Cloughley, J., R.I.C.
 94. Cooper, Mrs.
 96. Winters, Mrs. Martha
 98. Clarke, John, clerk
100. Steele, George, shopman
102. Ritchie, Thomas, engineer
104. Ross, Wm., labourer
106. Sloan, James, fitter

Ophir Gardens
off Windermere Gardens

       Vacant ground
                            Salisbury Avenue
 44. Rogers, William, draper
46. Bowden, Robt. P., linen merchant
48. Watters, George, artist
50. Reavey, Daniel
52. Crozier, Miss Lavinia
54. Fairbairn, Thos., manager
                               __________

       Vacant ground
       O'Hare, William
       McCormick, John
       Vacant ground

Oranmore Street
Clonard Gardens to Springfield Road

       Sisters of Charity of St. Vincent-De-Paul - Superioress, Sister M. J. Graham
........Cawnpore Street intersects
   1. Donaghan, C., labourer
   3. Blackham, W. J., printer
   5. McCavana, Mrs. Maria
   7. McKeever, Lewis, labourer
   9. McDonnell, Alex.
 11. McCann, J., labourer
 13. Sweeney, J., flax dresser
 15. Fanning, P., clerk
 17. Ferris, Agnes
 19. Kerr, Robt., fish monger
 21. McGivern, A., cabinet maker
 23. Donnelly, G., fitter
 25. O'Neill, John, hackler
 27. McQuillan, D., boot maker
..........Leoville Street intersects
                            __________

   2. Torney, J., clerk
 2a. Madden, Thos., saddler
   4. Harbinson, James
   6. McGeown, John
   8. McGivern, Peter, shipwright
 10. Boyle, Jas., slater
 12. Magee, Jas., checker
 14. Rogan, J., butcher
 16. Kennedy, H., labourer
 18. McGuiness, H., labourer
 20. Rafferty, P., engine driver
 22. McCullough, A., tailor
 24. McGregor, J., plate layer
 26. Maguire, Terence, fitter
 28. McCourt, Joseph, labourer
 30. McQuillen, William, carter
 32. Kennedy, John, carpenter
 34. Cassidy, Patk., moulder
 36. Reid, T., fitter
 38. Ferris, Ellen
 40. Morrison, Catherine
 42. Burns, Felix, sailor
 44. McCall, M., painter
 46. Mullin, J., clerk
 48. Daly, H., spindle grinder
 50. Simpson, Andrew, sailor
 52. Furphy, Hugh, labourer
 54. Murray, W., baker
 56. Manning, J., R.I.C. pensioner
 58. Quinn, Hugh, labourer
 60. McKillen, John, labourer
 62. McKinley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 64. McCann, John, carpenter
66, 68. Kane, Felix, & Co., grocer

Orchard Street
Canning Street to Bentinck Street

   1. Smyth, James, labourer
   3. Boyd, Henry, labourer
   5. Wallace, Mrs. Ellen J.
   7. McMichael, W., blacksmith
   9. Langan, Wm., sailor
 11. Graham, F., plater
 13. Young, John, joiner
 15. Anderson, Jas., seaman
                               __________

   2. Gilliland, John, joiner
   4. Gillespie, Wm., joiner
   6. McIlhone, James, fitter

Oregon Street
off Ohio Street

   1. Hamill, Thos., labourer
   3. McClurg, George, labourer
   5. Beattie, John, labourer
   7. Cathcart, Wm., labourer
   9. Watters, Jas., labourer
 11. Cheadle, Jos., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Stevenson, Jas., boot maker
 17. Aughey, Robert, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Huston, Thomas, labourer
 23. Nicholson, Sarah
 25. Livingstone, Robert, weaver
 27. Maginnis, Daniel, labourer
 29. Preston, Geo., painter
 31. Trainor, Thomas, labourer
 33. Stone, James, labourer
 35. Magee, Robert, bundler
 37. Dunlop, Robt., labourer
 39. Sands, John, basket maker
 41. Lucas, John, rougher
 43. Gallagher, Mrs.
 45. Vacant
 47. Houston, Wm., labourer
       Vacant ground
                             __________

   2. Toner, James, butcher
   4. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
   6. Campbell, Mrs.
   8. Conlon, John, labourer
 10. Marshall, Robt., tailor
 12. Jackson, A., plasterer
 14. McCartney, William, caulker
 16. Martin, Ben., soldier
 18. Elliott, Frank, labourer
 20. Wright, Grace
 22. Watters, John, labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Smith, Samuel, labourer
28 to 40. Vacant
 42. Allister, John, salesman
 48. Bell, Edward, labourer
 50. Watson, Maggie
 52. McCausland, Mark., labourer
 54. Beattie, Jane
 56. Johnston, Lydia
 58. Calwell, John, linen lapper
 60. McCrudden, W. R., blacksmith
 62. Marshall, John, tailor
 64. McKeown, Samuel, labourer
 66. Linney, James, iron moulder
 68. Law, Annie
 70. McMeekin, Samuel, labourer
 72. Vacant
 74. Morgan, Daniel, labourer
 76. Vacant
 78. Leckey, Elizabeth
 80. Murray, Mary Jane
 82. Hindman, Alex., seaman
84, 86. Vacant
 88. Houston, Agnes
 90. Dean, Charles, joiner
 92. Holland, James, beamer
 94. Caves, Mary
 96. Ferris, Mary, grocer

Orient Gardens
Cliftonville Road to Brookvale Street

   1. Brown, Robert
   3. Torbett, Wm., carpenter
   5. Johnston, Saml., bookkeeper
   7. McIlveen, T., warehouseman
   9. Allingham, Rutledge
 11. McIlveen, Thos., bookkeeper
 13. Robb, R. E.
 15. Leitch, Thos. W., plasterer and contractor
 17. Shaw, Allen
 19. Graham, J. H., clerk
 21. Gurd, Mrs. M.
 23. Waddell, M., mill manager
 25. McCormick, Margaret
 27. Ferguson, Wm., merchant
 29. Love, Miss
 31. Crothers, Annie
 33. Vande Castille, Miss Mary
 35. McBride, Miss A.
 37. Boyd, Mrs. Annie
 39. Husband, Jas. R., warehouseman
 41. Saul, Robert, cashier
 43. Lilburn, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Cone, Samuel
   6. McAuley, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Campbell, Jas., manager
 10. Cherry, Charlotte
 12. McCleery, H. C., mill manager
 14. Wallace, Wm. J., grocer
 16. Beattie, T., commercial traveller
 18. Wherrie, Wm. H.
 20. Thompson, Rev. E., Unitarian minister
 22. Dornan, Alfred, traveller
 24. Arthurs, R. J., traveller
 26. McCleery, T. G., manager
 28. Roberts, Edw., druggist
 30. Martyn, D., principal Finniston N.S., Oldpark Rd.
 32. Gibson, Matthew, painter
...........Eaton Crescent intersects
 34. Irvine, C. G., clerk
 36. Coleman, Mrs. E.
36a. McGuigan, H., Custom officer
 38. McKeown, Robt. L., secretary Qua Iboe Mission
 40. Mackenzie, Anna
 42. Carlisle, S., warehouseman
 44. Wine, F., jeweller

Orkney Street
from Upper Riga Street to Bootle Street

   1. Clotworthy, Robt., labourer
   3. McAlpine, John, fitter
   5. Rowan, John, oiler
   7. Minnis, Susan
   9. Rainey, Wm., rougher
 11. Geary, Joseph, labourer
 13. Gardiner, Thos., shoe maker
 15. Paton, Wm., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Hutchinson, Wm. John, labourer
 21. Henderson, James, labourer
 23. McIlhenney, Alex., yarn dresser
 25. Kelso, John, carter
 27. Hart, Wm. Robert, engineer
 29. Finlay, Alexander
                              __________

   2. Haveron, John, tailor
   4. Edmondson, Jos., labourer
   6. Dickson, Mary Jane
   8. Lowry, Margaret
 10. Scott, Emily
 12. Farley, Mitchell, spindle maker
 14. Mitchell, Robt., spindle maker
 16. Hutchinson, Saml., bundler

Ormeau Avenue
Cromac Street to Bedford Street

1, 3. Hume, R., shirt manufacturer
   5. vacant
   7. Shaw, Henry, & Co., agents & manufacturers
   9. Gilliland, Capper, & Co., manufacturers of fancy linen specialties
...........Joy Street intersects
       Building in course of erection
..........Alfred Street intersects
                        Franklin Buildings
       The Franklin Laundry Co. Ltd., Launderers, Dyers, French Cleaners & Vacuum Cleaners
       O'Brien, George, & Co., Linen Merchants, and Agents London Assurance Corporation, and Norwich and London Accident Insurance Association.
..........Adelaide Street intersects
       McBride & Williams Ltd., Cotton and Lawn Handkerchief and Household Linen Manufacturers and Embroiderers
       MacLean, S. T., Ltd., Linen, Yarn and Commission Merchants
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 1c. Jones Bros. Ltd., cotton handkerchief manufacturers
       Stanfield, William, tea and coffee stand keeper
   2. Graham, James, M.D., City Coroner
   4. Moore, Alex., tailor
6, 8. Maxwell, Minnie., tobacconist and stationer
............Charlotte Street intersects
       McBride, Robert, & Co. Ltd., linen and cotton manufacturers
       Fulton, John & Co. Ltd., Shirt, Collar & Clothing Manuacturers (Manufacturers)
..........Apsley Street intersects
       Ormeau Avenue Public Baths - Thomas Johnstone, superintendent
..........Maryville Street intersects
       Berrington, H., & Co., Holland apron, etc., manufacturers
       Morton & Co., bottlers
       Jones Bros. & Daley, Ltd., packing case makers

Ormeau Road
Ormeau Avenue to Annadale

                             [right hand side]
       Belfast Corporation Gas Stove Warehouse
..........Bankmore Street intersects
   1. Tattersall, F. W., publican
   3. Coleman, Saml., provision dealer
   5. Watterson, Saml., hair dresser
   7. Stephens, Joseph, confectioner
   9. Johnston, Wm., cycle engineer
 11. Mann, J., furniture dealer
 13. Magee, E., boot dealer
 15. Rainey, Annie, confectioner
.........Lindsay Street intersects
 17. Vacant
 19. Finegan, Eliz., fish dealer
 21. Mulligan, John, boot repairer
 23. McDowell, Jane, furniture dealer
 25. Meharg, D. J., publican (The Ulster House)
...........Howard Street South intersects
27, 29. Bell, Dickson, publican
 31. Carmichael, Ellen, fruiterer & confectioner
 33. Pursley, Thos., hair dresser
 35. Vacant
 37. Blakely, fruiterer
 39. Giddings, Chas., tobacconist
 41. Ferguson, R., boot maker
43a, 43. Sheridan, P., butcher
.........Donegall Pass intersects
                          Ormeau Terrace
 45. Elliott, Geo., M.B., B.C.H., B.A.O., R.U.I.
 47. Ormeau Medical Hall
 49. Donald, John, fruiterer
 51. Doole, Mrs. Ellen, confectioner
 53. McElhenney, J., furniture dealer
 55. Bowman, Robt., coal merchant
 57. Brattan, Robecca, private nursing home (Rebecca)
 59. O'Hagan, Nathaniel
 61. McMaster, Jos., painter & decorator
 63. Arbuthnot, W. S., draper & outfitter
63a. Totten, W. G., boot maker
 65. Tennent, A. N., confectioner
 67. Gordon, Jas., hair dresser
 69. Boyd, Jas., provision merchant
 71. Whiteside, Margt., draper
..........Ormeau Street intersects
 73. Miller, J., & Sons, painters & decorators
 75. Nicholson, Jos., tailor & clothier
 77. Balmain, Andw., dentist
 79. Sergai, Harris, furniture dealer
 81. Campbell, Hy., boot maker
 83. Dunn, W. A., M.D.
.........Havelock Street intersects
       The Ormeau Road Methodist Church - Rev. James Stewart, minister; Wm. McKittrick, sexton
..........McClure Street intersects
                            Cooke Terrace
 87. Smyth, Thomas, grocer & provision curer
 89. Guiler, James, L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
 91. Coates, W. A., confectioner
 93. Rogan Bros., boot makers
 95. Farrell, Hannah, draper
 97. Hogg, T. S., B.A., L.R.C.S., physician & surgeon
                             Carvill's Terrace
 99. Vacant
101. Taylor, Dr. James, M.B.
103. Kodgers, Edward, pawn broker (Rodgers?)
105. Hogg, James, builder
107. Carvill, James
109. McIlwrath, Eliza
111. Toner, Hy., publican
...........Essex Street intersects
113. Toner, Henry, wine and spirit merchant
115. Fusco, Albert, refreshment saloon
117. Wright, Jas., butcher
119. Vacant
                            Glenfield Place
121. Bell, Ross, draper and stationer. Branch depot for Melville & Co. Ltd., funeral furnishers & posting masters. Tel. No. 1342. Public telephone call office
        Ormeau Road Post Office - Ross Bell, sub postmaster
123. Whtte, Robt., spirit grocer (White)
125. Bourke, Mary
127. Richardson, J., traveller
129. Ferguson, Mrs. Jane E.
131. Holmes, Mrs. Martha
133. Ward, John, auctioneer
135. Hogg, T. S., B.A., L.R.C.S., physician and surgeon
...........University Street intersects
                          Liscard Terrace
137. Graham, James, M.D.
139. Baird, R. H. H., J.P. (managing director of Messrs. W. & G. Baird Ltd.); telephone 1623
141. Taylor, J. W., M.D.
143. McCullough, H. J., commission agent
145. Crone, Robert, draper
147a. Rennick, Mrs.
147. Gilbey, W. A., Ltd., wholesale & retail wine merchants (branch)
...........Fitzroy Avenue intersects
                       Cromac Park Terrace
149. Graham, Hugh, seed merchant
151. Baird, Mrs.
153. Guthrie, Wm., fitter
155. Gibson, H. G., accountant
157. Bradford, Miss
159. Fisher, Wm., painter
161. Faulkner, W. J., L.D.S., R.C.S. (Edin.), surgeon dentist
...........University Avenue intersects
       Martin, H. & J., Limited, contractors, builders, brick manufacturers and quarry owners, estate agents; Ulster Works, Belfast & Leinster Works, Dublin.
...........Rugby Avenue intersects
                        Cambridge Terrace
       Postal Pillar Box
   1. Orr, Wm. R., druggist
   2. Gilmore, Mrs.
169. Lewis, J. H., fleshers
                           Hampton House
       Wright, G. B., dairy keeper
                              Gate Lodge
       Boyd, Mrs. Sarah
       Ormeau Gospel Hall
                              Penrose Villa
183. Aspinall, F. C., newsagent
185. Gordon, S., fruiterer
187. Vacant
...........Agincourt Avenue intersects
                       ORMEAU BRIDGE
       Boyce, M., confectioner and coffee stand
...........Delhi Street intersects
                          Romanoy House
       Davison, J. R., M.D., surgeon
...........Candahar Street intersects
283. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd. (branch 4)
                               Lindores
291. Schneider, Mrs.
                              Becca Ville
293. Young, Rebecca
295. Johnston, Mary A.
                                 St. Clair
297. Morrison, Sarah
                                Buncrana
299. Jackson, Mrs.
301. Cornwall, John, warehouseman
303. Boyd, William
305. McCashin, Mrs. Ellen
............Ava Street intersects
       Ormeau Bakery Ltd. - Bakers, Confectioners and Flour Merchants. Tel. add. "Ormeau Bakery, Belfast." Tel. No. 700
                               Ava House
309. Ladies' Collegiate School and Kindergarten - Miss Minnis O'Neill, B.A., principal
                            Ava Buildings
311. Moore, Mrs. Charlotte
313. Sherrard, J. C., L.D.S., dental surgeon
315. Hewton, J., Pharmacy
317. Bell, W. W., tobacconist
                        Park View Terrace
319, 321. Palmer, J., posting establishment
323. Dougan, E. & W., painters and decorators
325. Shivers, Annie
327. Orr, Saml., watch maker
329. Orr, Miss Charlotte
331. Dillon, E., agent
333. Graham, M., painter
335. Greacen, Miss M.
337. McConnell, M., drapery
339. Bullymont, Geo., cutter
341. Marks, Wm., painter, etc.
343, 345. Alexander, A., plumber & gasfitter
347. Downing, S., boot and shoe store
349. Jenkins, Mrs., confectioner
351. Patterson & Hanna, general drapery
353. Parker, T., linen lapper
355. Graham Bros., butchers
357, 359. Irvine Bros., grocers
361. Magill, J. (Ulster Arms), wine and spirit merchant
...........Deramore Avenue intersects
                           Haypark Terrace
363. Kennedy, Thos., chemist
365. Ginn & Co., drapers
367. Windsor Royal Dairy - Francis Heatley, proprietor
369. Downing, Edwd., hardware merchant & newsagent
371. Ballynafeigh Post Office - S. Clair, sub postmaster
373. Clair, Stafford, grocer
............Rushfield Avenue intersects
                          Beechpark Terrace
375. Gilbey, W. & A., Limited, wine merchants (branch)
377. Foster, T., hotel assistant
379. Hall, Miss, dress maker
381. Lumsden, T., buyer
...........Haypark Avenue intersects
                         Sandon Terrace
383, 385. Black, Jas., shoe maker
387. McKay, Miss Sarah, draper
389. Parks, J. H., hair dresser
391. Duffy, Miss, fruiterer & poulterer
393. Vacant
395. Hanna, Saml., bookkeeper
397. Douglas, T., butcher
............Deramore Street intersects
399, 401. Vacant
403. Fisher, A., confectioner
                        Chesneyville Terrace
405. Vacant
407. Brown, J. C., newsagent & tobacconist
409. Pinkerton, Jessie, confectioner
411. McVea, E., plumber, etc.
413. Ballynafeigh Orange Hall - T. Hunter, caretaker
415. McCadden, A. W., cycle agent
............Haywood Avenue intersects
417. O'Neill, Chas., grocer
419. Woods, Margaret, confectioner
421. Black, James, shoe maker
423. St. Jude's National School - Jas. Cotter, principal
425. Elliott, Alex., traveller
427. Lennox, Mrs., draper
429. Laverty, F., & Co., family grocers and wine merchants
...........Simpson Court intersects
431. Greenan, Pat., horse dealer
433. Shanks, H., hair dresser
435. Jones, Elias, labourer
437. Montgomery, H., gas fitter
439. Silo, M., boiler maker
441. Dawson, Saml., manager
443. Laverty, B. J., spirit grocer
445. Gilmer, J., house painter
447. Ranahan, John, bookkeeper
449. Martin, Thomas, labourer
...........Sunnyside Street intersects
451. Red Lion Inn - Braithwaite & McCann, proprietors
453. Ballynafeigh Police Barrack and Fire Alarm Station - J. B. Curry, sergeant in charge
455. Rigby & Louden, pstgmrs.
...........Whitehall Gardens intersects
457. Preece, Frederick John, woollen merchant
459. White, Edm., pawn broker
461. Graham, Jos., pawn broker
463. Renton, Hugh, auctioneer
465. Gommel, Geo., designer
467. McIvor, H., grocer
        Ballynafeigh Methodist Church - Rev. G. L. Webster, M.A.; res., 32 North Parade
                          Auburn Villas
469. McKibben, J., grocer
471. Moore, S., provision merchant
............Florenceville Avenue intersects
                        Florenceville House
       Hogg, T. S., M.D., surgeon
                       Florenceville Terrace
473. Jamison, Alex., linen business
475. Pinkerton, S., linen business
                           Fontainbleau
477. Brown, Mrs.
...........Rossmore Avenue intersects
                        Rossmore Terrace
479. Scott, E., linen business
481. Baine, Geo., manager and director Wilson & Strain
483. Laverty, Felix, spirit merchant
                           Glendalough
485. Kevin, C., M.D., surgeon
                           Locust Lodge
487. McStay, John
        Convent of the Good Shepherd - Rev. Mother McKey
        Convent Cottage Gate Lodge
        Home of the Good Shepherd
...........Carolan Street intersects
                         Rosetta Cottages
511, 513. Fitzsimmons, Mrs., confectioner
515. Heslip, Alexander
517. Fitzsimmons, Miss
519. Mallin, P., labourer
521. McKay, John, gardener
523. Wilson, Maggie
525. Buchanan, Mrs.
527. McDonnell, Mrs.
529. Jury, W.
............Rosetta Avenue intersects
                        Marguerita Terrace
531. Matthews, Mrs. K.
533. Smylie, Catherine
535. Wadsworth, A., clerk
537. Fulton, Marion Hamilton
539. Gilmore, Owen
541. Graham, R., grocer
543. McCreight, Mary
545. Jacoby, Mrs. R. P.
                           Rosetta Terrace
547. White, John, pawn broker
549. Macauley, C., linen business
551. Lindsay, Benjamin, chief clerk G.P.O.
553. Keenan, John, commission agent
555. Thompson, Mrs. C. S.
557. Frizeel, John
559. Strafford, F. R.
561. Payne, Chas., assistant manager
563. Walker, J.
...........St. John's Avenue intersects
575 to 581. Vacant
                            Belvoir Place
583. Curliss, Thos., joiner
585. Aston, Annie, teacher
587. Duncan, George, cabinet maker
589. Johnston, John, linen business
591. Meade, Wm., sub-postmaster Rosetta P.O.
593. Wilson, Elizabeth
595. Duffin, Thomas
............Annadale Avenue intersects
                            Donnybrook
       Carson, W. M., rent agent
                               Elsmere
       Rainey, Wm. J., engraver
..........Hampton Park intersects
                              __________

       Belfast Corporation Gas Works - R. Sharpe, Manager, Asso. M.Inst.C.E.
...........Peveril Street intersects
...........Lavinia Street intersects
                             Park Place
   6. Lindsay, Saml., furniture dealer
   8. Vacant
 10. Bennett, J. W., commercial traveller
 12. Millen, John, elocutionist
 14. Hanna, Eleanor
 16. Hogg, Wm. J., dentist
...........Cooke Street intersects
16a. Carney, T., hair dresser
 18. Best, Hugh
 20. Forster, John, grocer
                            Ashley Terrace
 22. Starret, J. & A., shoe makers
 24. Kane, Margaret, draper
 26. McVeigh, Peter
 28. McKenna, Margt., draper & dress maker
 30. Keenan, Wm., butter and egg merchant. Telephone 2850
...........Shaftesbury Avenue intersects
       The North of Ireland Cricket Club Grounds - J. W. Taylor, M.D., hon. sec.; J. Heanon, caretaker
                            Hatfield Terrace
 92. Richardson, Thos., railway guard
 94. Braithwaite & McCann, family grocers and wine merchants - James Gordon, manager
..........Hatfield Street intersects
                           Farnham Terrace
 96. Skinner, Mrs. Lizzie
 98. Savage, A.
100. Cooke, John, grocer
102. Cruiks, H. C., auditor
104. Wilson, I., dress maker
104. Cooke, John, Magnet Tea House
............Farnham Street intersects
106a. Workman, Mrs.
106. Graham Bros., butchers
108. Branagh, Elias, boot maker
110. McLean, Isabella
112. McCluney, Mrs., tobacconist & confectionery
114. Crossey, W. E., grocer
...........Rutland Street intersects
                        Lesterville Terrace
116. Vacant
118. Porter, The Misses, costumiers
120. Corrigan, Miss, music teacher
122. Watson, Miss
124. Lester, R. J., family grocer
..........Balfour Avenue intersects
                             Rutland Place
126. Johnston, W., provision curer
                             Balfour House
128a. Armstrong, R., grocer and fruiterer
128b. Quee, J., flesher
130. Irish Preserve & Confectionery Company Ltd.
130a. Vacant
132. Gardiner & Albin, wholesale confectioners
134. Cummins, James, Emerald Dairy
                           Mayville Terrace
136. Wright, Richard,. painter and decorator
138. Cunningham, Jas., commission agent
140. Tweedie, John, sawyer
142. McBride, Wm., linen business
144. Calvert, David, traveller
146. Mahair, Mrs.
                         Laganview Terrace
148. Agnew, Helena
150. Parkes, Mrs. Agnes
152. Bolton, Margt., dress maker
154. McElroy, Wm., shipping clerk
156, 158. Pullman, Thomas, & Co., manufacturers
        ORMEAU PUBLIC PARK - James Davis, foreman; A. Burrows, ranger
............Park Road intersects
        The Cooke Centenary (Presbyterian) Church - Minister, Rev. J. McMillan; res., 16 South Parade
............North Parade intersects
                                Culloden
166. King, Mrs. Sarah
168. Glenn, J. A., Excise Officer
                             Castle Cooke
170. Vacant
172. Clements, John, plumber
............South Parade intersects
                            Albany Terrace
174. Vacant
176. Nugent, Matt. Wm., of Nugent & Co., 3 Telfair Street
178. Park, Hugh, clerk of works G.N.R.
180. Cunningham, Miss Mary
182. Lynas, J., linen lapper
184. Reid, Thos., painter
186. Cunningham, Matthew
188. McGladdrigan, Mrs.
............Somerset Street intersects
                      Mount View Terrace
190, 192. McDowell, W. C., grocer and tea merchant
194. Kerr, J. H., watch maker & jeweller
196. Crozier, Miss
198. D'Arcy, John, fish monger
200. Burnside, Jos., shoe maker
202. Anderson, Saml., confectioner
204. McIlhagga, W. J., fruiterer
206. Curran, Patk., grocer
...........Parkmore Street intersects
208. McGuire, Arthur, shoe maker
210. Johnston, C., carpenter
212. Banks, Mrs.
214. Moss, Edw. Jos., carter
216. Reid, James, labourer
218. Boal, R., joiner
        The Ulster Cricket and Football Club Grounds - J. P. Tierney, secretary
244. McGlade, P. P., publican
250, 252. Ulster Laundry - R. H. Arkell, proprietor
254. Lynch, W., chimney sweep
256. Duff, Wm., labourer
258. McIntyre, Robt., labourer
260. Ferguson, Margaret
...........Raby Street intersects
268. Black, Miss, publican
...........Jamieson Street intersects
270. Cole, R. J., family grocer
272. Taylor, Mrs.
274. Moore, Thos. John
                                 Duneane
276. Crymble, Mrs.
                               Titania Villas
278. Christian, Mrs. Josephine
280. Busby, Mrs.
                             Oberon Villas
282. Crymble, J. A., of Crymble & Co. Ltd., Wellington Place
284. Carrothers, H. (of Carrothers & Andrews, tea merchants)
...........St. Jude's Avenue intersects
        St. Jude's Church of Ireland - incumbent, Rev. W. H. Davis; res., The Parsonage, St. Jude's Avenue
                                 Erindale
286. Wright, Stanley M., of Wright & Hunter
............Fitzwilliam Avenue intersects
                          Fitzwilliam Terrace
288. Rownan, Keirnan
290. Vacant
292. Presbytery of Holy Rosary - Rev. Robt. Crickard
        R. C. Church of the Holy Rosary
        Nazareth House - Home for Aged, Infirm, and Infantine Poor - Rev. Mother J. Rickards
        Postal Wall Box
        Public Weighbridge - Maxwell, Hamilton, weighmaster
                                 Rosario
   1. Vacant
   2. Duff, W. J., inspector Northern Banking Company
...........Rosetta Park intersects
                              Harden Villas
       Jackson, W., linen manufacturer
   2. McKeag, Alex. (of York Street Flax Spinning Co.)
                              Rosetta Villas
   1. Clarke, W., of J. Clarke Co. Ltd.
   2. Joynt, Jas. L., solicitor
..........Knockbreda Road intersects
       Newtownbreda Presbyterian Church - Rev. R. Workman, D.D., minister; residence, The Manse
                             St. John's Park
   1. Gelling, Thomas E.
   2. Nicol, T. L., cashier
   3. Shaw, Miss
   4. Waugh, Wm.
...........Knockbreda Park intersects
                                Barbaville
350. Crotty, F. R., of Crotty & Aiken, Bridge Street
                                 Lismore
352. Vacant
                               Fairmount
354. Devine, Edward D.
                               Lisnamaul
356. Browne, Mrs. Margaret
                             Drumgooland
358. Milligan, Peter
                               Crevenagh
360. McIlveen, John, bookkeeper
                             Ravenswood
362. Forth, F. C., Principal Municipal Technical Inst.
                           Carlton House
364. Lynas, Joseph, solicitor
...........Knockbreda Park intersects
...........Galwally Park intersects
                             Doonleigh
       Kelly, George
       Agnew, Mrs. C.

Ormeau Street
off Ormeau Road

       Side door
   1. Currie, Saml., watch maker
   3. Hargin, Mary
   5. Price, Mrs., grocer
..........Coyle Street intersects
   7. Hunter, Mrs.
   9. Clements, Annie
 11. Coates, Wm., labourer
 13. Johnston, Robt., porter
 15. McKaig, Mrs.
 17. Gillespie, Frank, bread server
 19. Wright, Wm., linen lapper
 21. Armstrong, David, barman
                              __________

   6. Gibson, John, bread server
   8. Moffat, Mrs.
..........Havelock Place intersects
 10. Moreland, Thos., brick layer
 12. Lewis, Susanna
 14. Craigmile, H., tea tester
 16. Suitor, Robert, labourer
 18. Hoey, Richd., lemonade mer.
 20. Worth, Arthur, waiter
 22. Best, John, shoe maker
 24. Farrar, James, fitter
 26. Shaw, Edwd., linen lapper
 28. Williamson, Wm. G., labourer
 30. Bowman, Mary Jane
 32. Glass, Hector, clerk
 34. Crawley, Wm., gas stoker
 36. Crabbe, Robt., pressman
 38. Nicholson, Minnie
 40. Dickson, Fras., van driver
 42. Adams, James, porter
 44. Sterling, Thos., baker
 46. Pritchard, John, mechanic

Ormiston Gardens
from Newtownards Road Upper to Green Road 

                                 Glenstrue
       McGregor, Jas., commercial traveller
                                   Ainsly
       McGraw, James, ship builder
                                 BenVista
       Gowdy, J. W., jeweller

Ormond Avenue
off Grace Avenue, Bloomfield

 29. Foley, James, R.I.C.
 31. Leeman, Wm., painter
 33. Bowman, Thos., joiner
 35. McKella, Neil, joiner
 37. Dennitts, Wm., mariner
 39. McKittrick, R., cloth finisher
 41. Evans, J., foreman
 43. Templeton, Wm., mariner
 45. Towell, S., cloth passer
 47. Neill, Jas., waiter
 49. Middleton, Jas., engineer
 51. Brown, J., time keeper
 53. Martin, Mary S.
 55. McCann, Philip, joiner
                              __________

       Vacant ground
 36. Hunter, John, joiner
 38. Young, Alex., cabinet maker
 40. Barker, George, moulder
 42. King, Thos., engineer
 44. Fergie, Matilda
 46. Bowman, W. J.
 48. Lobell, Casto
 50. Cuthbert, A., coppersmith
 52. McGregor, W., cabinet maker
 54. Steele, Alex., clerk

Ormond Place
off Ormond Street

   1. McDonald, Joseph, foreman
   3. McNaughton, Mrs.
   5. Gillespie, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. Hamill, Margaret
   4. Culbert, John Wm., saddler
   6. O'Neill, Charles, labourer

Ormond Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McLaughlin, S., grocer (side door)
   3. McAreavy, Margaret
   5. Loughran, Daniel, flax dresser
   7. McAnulty, Patk., labourer
   9. Malone, Jas., pattern finisher
 11. Callagan, T. H., carter
 13. McCormick, D., labourer
 15. McKenna, Joseph, labourer
 17. Savage, John, sailor
 19. Donnelly, Cath., weaver
 21. Murray, James, labourer
..........Ormond Place intersects
 23. McCann, John, painter
 25. Rice, James, labourer
 27. Rafferty, Harry, labourer
 29. Hanley, Margaret, reeler
 31. Earley, Jane
                              __________

   2. Gorman, Mary
   4. Gribbon, Eliza
   6. Daly, M., labourer
   8. McQuillan, George, labourer
 10. Reehal, James, store keeper
 12. Ferris, Joseph, labourer
 14. Grant, John, labourer
 16. Shivers, Francis, barman
 18. O'Rawe, James, labourer

Osborne Gardens
from Cranmore Park to Osborne Park

                            [right hand side]
                                 Kladorp
       Allen, W. J., accountant
                               __________

                                  Fairy Hill
       McCullough, John, accountant
       Clanrye School - J. K. Blackwood
                                Cran-a-gael
       Malcomson, Walter, merchant
       Two houses in course of erection

Osborne Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                             [right hand side]
                              Osborne Villa
       McMaster, George, secretary Musgrave & Co. Ltd., St. Ann's Ironworks
                                Easton Villas
       Lyttle, Robert S., clerk
                                  Ardmore
       Smyth, John, coach builder
                         Osborne Park Cottage
       Trimble, Wm., posting establishment
                                Hollymount
       Kinkead, J.
                                Sunnyside
       Coates, Wm., director Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd.
                               Laurel Bank
       Vacant
                                   Iveagh
       McKane, Mrs.
                                   Norden
       Love, Mrs.
                                     Irene
       Andrews, Oscar, flour mills, Percy Street
                                 Tranmere
       Barkley, Thomas, solicitor
                                   Linden
       McMullen, J. J., N.S. teacher
                                Lyndhurst
       Glenny, Mrs.
                                Ormonde
       Murdock, Mrs.
                               Brantwood
       Stanley, Rupert, lecturer on electrical engineering in the Municipal Technical Institute
                                 Liswyn
       Woodside, Robert
                                Cambria
       Wales, Mrs. E.
                                Glandore
       Milliken, Jos. J., lead merchant
                               Charleville
       Brett, Alfred E., solicitor
                                Hazelbank
       McDowell, Jas., manager Belfast Steamship Company
                                  Fierna
       Mayne, H. H., of W. E. Mayne
                                  Mosella
       King, Thos., coal merchant
                                 Rusholme
       Loewenthal, Ferdinand A., linen merchant
                                 Embleton
       Anderson, Thos., tea merchant
                                 Claremont
       Grubb, William P., traveller
                                 Denehurst
       Agnew, Wm., timber merchant & sawmills, Queen's Bridge
                                 Rathmore
       Osborne, Alfred, stock broker
                                 Mulderg
       Robinson, Mrs.
                                 Cooleen
       Stewart, Packenham, land surveyor
                                 Lisnadill
       Kinghan, Mrs.
                                 Kinvara
       Clarke, Mrs.
                               Thirlestane
       Fraser, A. S., district manager Commercial Union Assurance Co. Ltd.
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                             Eleanor Villas
   1. Lester, W. J., insurance agent
   2. Hopkinson, Henry, silk buyer
       Balmoral Methodist Church - Rev. Wesley Guard, 3 Myrtlefield Park
                            Colwyn Villas
   1. Gilbert, George, solicitor
   2. Fitchie, Samuel, wholesale stationer's traveller
                               Montrose
       McCartney's Miss
                               Oakleigh
       McDowell, Mrs. M. J. T.
                                   Inver
       Aicken, John B.
                               Clonkeen
       Thompson, Robert James
                            Carleton Villa
       Brown, Robt., manager Antrim I. O. Co.
                               Lynford
       Crawford, Mrs.
                               Killeens
       Cahoon, W. C., linen merchant
                               Hermon
       Phillips, Rev. J. G., Presbyterian minister
       two houses in course of erection
                               Fairview
       McCaul, Thos. H., architect
                                Lisgoole
       Gunning, Wm. H.
                                Acreville
       Bell, Miss
                           Osborne House
       Bulloch, James A., J.P.
                                Glencoe
       Wardell, Miss Maria
                                  Glyn
       Turnbull, Alex. (of York St. Mill)
..........Osborne Gardens intersects
                               Roslyn
       Philpott, D., grocer
                              Clonmain
       Rice, John, of E. W. Pim & Co., Shaftesbury Square

Osborne Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street

   1. Side door
   3. Perry, William, park ranger
   5. McRobb, Isabella
   7. Dogherty, R., carter
   9. Hicks, Eliza
 11. Mayne, Edward, sailor
 13. Patterson, R., labourer
 15. Irvine, Frank, labourer
 17. Barber, Susan
17a. Kelly, Robert, stableman
 19. McKee, J., coachman
 21. Bowland, Wm. J., labourer
 23. Ross, Mrs. M.
 25. Douglas, Robert John, carter
 27. Boyd, David, rivetter
 29. Evans, Maggie
 31. Bamford, Catherine
 33. Carleton, D., labourer
 35. McClean, Thos., labourer
 37. Hall, David, saddler
.........Lawther Place intersects
 39. Aicken, Fred., stager
 41. Moore, David, labourer
 43. McNeice, William, carter
 45. Clark, Fred., labourer
 47. Stewart, Leitch
 49. McCullough, James, sailor
 51. Wright, Mrs. J.
 53. Craig, John, driller
 55. Eikins, Wm.
 57. Whiteman, William, labourer
 59. Kernaghan, J., machine man
 61. Macartney, John, smiths' helper
63, 65. Hall, Wm., dairyman
 67. Rea, William, painter
 69. Harper, Hugh, grocer
                              __________

       Vacant ground
 24. Neill, J., labourer
 26. Bleakley, Samuel, carpenter
 28. McCloy, Hannah
 30. Mullan, Sarah
 32. Boyd, James, labourer
 34. Humphreys, Wm., gardener
 36. Heatley, James, labourer
 38. Stewart, George, rivetter
 40. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 42. Eagle, Wm., boiler maker
 44. McGowell, R. J., labourer
 46. Boyd, D., city missionary
 48. Coulter, William John, carter
 50. Percy, Jas., engine driver
 52. Boyle, Saml., labourer
 54. Lloyd, Edward, gate and time keeper
 56. Thompson, T., labourer
 58. Miller, John, spinning master
 60. Vacant
 62. Craig, William John, carter
 64. Smith, James, joiner
 66. Kenny, James, joiner
 68. Kirk, Thos., labourer
 70. Watters, F., army pensioner
 72. Boyce, R., labourer
 74. Morton, H., packer

Osman Street
Raglan Street to Servia Street

..........Balkan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
5, 7. Connolly, John, spirit grocer
9, 11. Cregan, H., grocer
..........Sultan Street intersects
..........Servia Street intersects
..........Varna Street intersects
 13. Rice, Joseph, labourer
 15. Creighton, Patk., painter
 17. Wilkinson, Alice
 19. Quinn, Jane
 21. Tague, James
 23. Heaney, Thos., labourer
 25. Daly, John Wm., plasterer
 27. Scott, Mrs.
 29. Gallagher, John, grocer
..........Balkan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
..........Sultan Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Maguire, Patrick, labourer
   4. McDonnell, Henry, labourer
   6. Lappin, Patrick, labourer
   8. McKay, Peter, labourer
 8a. Hillick, Patrick, brick layer
 8b. Kearney, James, rougher
 10. McAreavey, Jos., shoe maker
 12. Caulfield, James, hackler
 14. Devlin, Laurence, printer
 16. Connigan, Hugh, labourer
 18. Burns, Francis, labourer
 20. Close, Arthur
 22. Tiernan, Luke, carter
 24. Vacant

Oswald Street
Matilda Street to Bentham Street

   1. Weir, Mrs.
   3. McKinley, James, labourer
   5. Hopkins, John, labourer
   7. Rea, John, fitter
   9. McConnell, E., carter
 11. Harbinson, James, iron turner
 13. McNeice, Thomas, labourer
 15. Melcalfe, Mary
 17. Clewlo, Mrs.
 19. Thompson, Jas., fitter
 21. Lisk, Alex., labourer
 23. Allen, David, labourer
 25. Hegarity, James, labourer
                             __________

   2. Crawford, W., labourer
   4. Corry, W., labourer
   6. Bradley, Mrs.
   8. McClinton, John, labourer
 10. Higginson, John, labourer
.........Armoy Street intersects
 12. Mason, David, flax dresser
 14. Corry, Robert, motorman
 16. Vacant
 18. Welsh, Wm., driller
 20. Meanly, J., engine driver

Ottawa Street
off Ohio Street

   1. Douglas, Moses, mechanic
   3. Hamilton, Emily
   5. Copeland, Richd., painter
   7. Young, Wm., labourer
   9. Morgan, James, tenter
 11. Hawe, Thomas
 13. Gardiner, James, dryer
 15. Drainey, Charlotte
 17. Quinn, Mrs.
 19. Surginor, Charles, tenter
 21. Gordon, David, labourer
 23. McKeown, James, labourer
 25. Ramsey, Jas., labourer
 27. Lorimer, Andw., packer
 29. Hunter, John, labourer
 31. Dowling, Edmund
 33. Hamilton, A., boot maker
 35. Flanagan, Robert, painter
 37. McCroskery, John, labourer
 39. Fleming, Thos., blacksmith
 41. McCune, Jos., labourer
 43. Black, James, shoe maker
 45. Ferran, Allen
       Vacant ground
                             __________

   2. Whitley, James, painter
   4. Magowan, William, labourer
   6. Sharro, Sarah
   8. Woods, Thos., tenter
 10. Sloan, Jane
 12. Montgomery, Wm., stone mason
 14. White, James, labourer
 16. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 18. Maginness, T., thread finisher
 20. Blair, Walter, tailor
 22. McKeown, Robert, labourer
 24. Ferguson, Mary Jane
 26. McFall, Thomas, tenter
 28. Neill, Isaac, piano tuner
 30. Davison, Thomas, oiler
 32. Cummings, Jas., labourer
 34. Fee, William, postman
 36. Vacant
 38. Roden, David, bundler
 40. Mills, R. J., brush maker
 42. Vacant
 44. Jeffries, Mary
 46. McBride, Jas., labourer
 48. Dickey, Wm. Jas., labourer
 50. Rice, Wm., labourer
 52. Connolly, Jemima
 54. Davison, William, finisher
 56. Mullan, Wm. J., dyer
 58. Richardson, Matt., dryer
 60. Holland, Wm., driller
 62. Gilmore, Saml., traveller
 64. Brooks, James, labourer
 66. Hunter, Robt., pensioner
 68. Agnew, John, painter
 70. Fleming, John, blacksmith
 72. Ferguson, Thos., weaver
 74. Watson, Jos., labourer
 76. Vacant
 78. Smith, John, gardener
80, 82. Vacant
 84. Scott, Hugh, labourer
 86. Beresford, Wm., labourer
 88. Bently, Thomas, grocer

Outram Street
off Havelock Place

1, 3. Convery, T. H., publican
   5. Garrett, Mrs.
   7. Fitzpatrick, J., hair dresser
   9. Todd, Margaret
 11. Howell, Fredk., porter
 13. Vacant
 15. Carson, John, carter
 17. Davidson, Hugh, labourer
 19. Patterson, James
 21. Moore, Wm., labourer
22 to 29. Vacant
 31. Smith, Thos., lithographer
 33. Vacant
 35. Powers, Eliza Jane
 37. Peden, Richd., labourer
39 to 47. Vacant
 49. Burton, Andrew, carter
                            __________

   4. Daley, Patrick, boot maker
   6. Bowen, Joseph, yarn dresser
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Johnston, E., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Rainey, Wm., labourer
 18. Dunlop, Jas., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Donaldson, Mary
 24. Vacant
 26. Graham, Fred, labourer
28 to 50. Vacant

Oxford Street
Ann Street to East Bridge Street

                             [right hand side]
       Bank of Ireland - Queen's Bridge Branch - John Whiteside, agent
   1. Thompson, David J., agent for James Cuttie and Sons, Dundee
   "   Thompson, Fred., agent for Champions, Davies & Co., Manchester
   "   Brown, John, & Co., damask and linen manufacturers
       McManus, Chas., stabling yard
       St. Malachy's Christian Bros. Schools - J. C. Craven, principal
 23. Stevenson & Co., tea merchants
 25. Kelly, W. J., & Co., tea merchants
 27. Kirkpatrick, F., & Co., tea merchants
  "    Ross's stables, E. McCourtney, yardman
 29. Harper, John, & Co., flour & grain merchants
31, 33. O'Neill, Young & Beck, general produce merchants. Tel. address, "Aspire" Tel. No. 413Y
 35. Vacannt (Vacant)
 37. McManus, Chas., publican - Central Railway Hotel
...........Town Hall Street intersects
       Trainor, P., & Son, feeding store, grains and slummage
CORPORATION POTATO MARKET side entrance
   3. Anderson, D., potato merchant
4, 5. Adair, J. M., implement & seed merchant (stores)
6, 7. McKee, A., potato merchant. Telephone 186Y
   8. Hayes, C., potato merchant
   9. Cross, R., potato merchant
 10. Wylie, W. S., potato merchant
11, 12. McLachlan & Co., potato merchant
 13. Wilson, J. T., potato merchant
 14. Nutrimol Feed Co., Glasgow - Agent, S. Cloughly
 15. Leask, H. M., & Co., feeding cake depot
 16. Cullen, Allen, & Co., (stores)
 17. Pratt & Co., fish salesmen & auctioneers
 18. Adair, J. M. (stores)
      CORPORATION PUBLIC LAVATORIES
.........May Street intersects
                ST. GEORGE'S BUILDINGS
1, 2. Oxford Street Restaurant - Martha Kane, prop.
3, 4. McCausland, L., refreshment rooms
   5. Bates, Geo., fruit salesman
   6. Conn, Robert, saddler
       Gilmore, John, hair dresser
       Side entrance to Fruit Market
8, 9, 10, 11. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
 12. Cuddy, S., dining rooms
13, 14. Curry, J., furniture dealer
...........East Bridge Street intersects
       Nichol, P. McGahen, Fruit Broker, Belfast and Liverpool; Telegrams, "Peach" Belfast; "Artichoke" Liverpool. Telephone No. 2568
       Bates, George, Fruit Merchant & Salesman; Telegrams, "Pears" Telephone No. 1531
       Cooke, James & Son, Fruit & Vegetable Salesmen. Telegrams "Damson" Telephone 68Y
       Flewitt, R., & Co., Wholesale Fruit Salesmen and Commission Agents. Telegraphic Address, Flewitt, Belfast. Telephone No. 40X
       Devine, D., & Sons, Fruit Merchants & Commission Salesmen. Telephone 1399; telegraphic address, Vine, Belfast; also at John Street, Londonderry
       Morgan, A., & Son, wholesale fruit merchants
       McGrillen, P., fruit salesman
       Harper, Wm., fruit salesman
       Robertson, Mrs. R., fruiterer
       McManus, P., fruiterer
     CORPORATION BUTTER & EGG MARKET
     CORPORATION FLESH MEAT MARKET
       Riverplate Fresh Meat Co. Ltd., H. F. Sweet, manager: telegraphic address - "Reformer"; tele. No. 1306
       Job Bros., provision merchants
..........East Bridge Street intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Coffee Stand - Proprietor, W. Hamilton
..........Lagan Bank Road intersects
       Great Northern Railway Goods Station, Central Railway branch, Queen's Bridge Station - Thos. Armstrong, goods agent
       Castlebellingham Brewery Stores - Walter Nelson, district manager
          CORPORATION CATTLE MARKET
       Colgan, John & Sons, cattle agents & auctioneers, Tel. No. 186x
       Johnston, Thos. R., Ulster rep. for Phoenix Oill? Mill
                           Cattle Market
       Oxford Horse Repository and Riding School - Thomas Donnelly, proprietor
            CORPORATION FISH MARKET
       Pratt & Co., fish salesmen & auctioneers
       Marley, Stephen & Son, fish salesmen and auctioneers
       Morgan Bros., fish salesmen and auctioneers
       O'Hagan, O. & Son, fish salesmen
       Wilson, J., fish merchant
       Taggart, J., fish merchant
       Boyle, Thomas, fish merchant
       O'Kane & McKeown, dry fish merchant
       Woods, Owen, & Sons, fish merchants and salesmen
       Kelly, H., auctioneer & salesman
                 ABERDEEN FRUIT MARKET
       The Fruit Distributing Co. Ltd.
1, 2. Torney Bros., Fruit Importers and Brokers, Wholesale Florists and Vegetable Salesmen. Estab. 46 years. Telegraphic Address. "Banana" Tel. No. 1805
3, 4, 5. McLaurin Brothers, wholesale fruit merchants. Telegraphic adds., "McLaurin, Belfast" Tel. No. 1089
       Entrance to May's Market and Pork Market
       Slavin, Thos., & Son, fruit & vegetable salesmen
6, 7. Oxford Refreshment Rooms - Annie Campbell, proprietors
   8. McHenry, W., & Co., mill furnishers. Tel. No. 561y
   9. Rock, Isabella, dining rooms
       Entrance to Pork and Live Game Market
..........East Bridge Street intersects

O'Dempsey Street
off York Road

   4. Neill, J., labourer
   6. Christian, Wm., fitter
       Belfast Mineral Water Company Limited

O'Kane's Court
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   1. Side door
   3. Kelly, Edward, labourer
   5. Irwin, William, labourer
   7. Dick, David, labourer
   9. McCormick, Wm., blacksmith
                              __________

   2. Doherty, Jas., coal merchant

O'Neill Street
Clonard Street to Linden Street

   1. McCann, Margaret
   2. Curran, James, labourer
   3. Thompson, Miriam
   4. Boyd, Elizabeth
   5. Kelly, Joseph, labourer
   6. Creaney, Hugh, labourer

P

Pacific Avenue
Oceanic Avenue to Atlantic Avenue

   1. Clark, Robert, publican
   3. Payne, Mrs. Annie
   5. MacEnamey, T. V., artist
                           Stewartlea Terrace
   7. Doherty, H., linen lapper
   9. Lavell, A., linen manager
 11. Roy, Geo., bookkeeper
 13. Vacant
 15. Heslip, Alexandra
 17. Lee, Henry, R.I.C.
 19. Vacant
 21. Killorne, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 23. Vacant
 25. Mageagh, Robt., manager
 27. Smyth, Mrs.
 29. McAdorey, Mrs.
 31. McKeown, Mrs.
 33 McCarrison, W. J., store keeper
 35. Bunting, S., bookkeeper
 37. Allen, William
39a. Cunningham, N.
 39. Owens, S., grocer
                                 _________

   2. Erskine, Jas., hatter
4 to 14. Vacant
 16. Ballentine, Mrs.
 18. McVea, Miss Mary
 20. Boucher, Mrs.
                             Afton Terrace
 22. Burnside, J., gas fitter
 24. Gilroy, F. W., tailor
 26. McComb, Robert, estate agent
 28. Cairns, T. H., solicitor
 30. McCready, Samuel
 32. Rea, J., hair dresser
 34. Hayes, Miss M. J.
 36. Johnston, H.
 38. Gibson, Thos., wall paper merchant
 40. Archer, Edward, traveller

Pakenham Street
Dublin Road to Donegall Pass

   1. Brennian, Mrs. (Brennan)
   3. Megran, Frances
   5. Morris, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Atkinson, Joseph, shipping clerk
   9. Lilburn, Mrs. Annie
 11. Hook, Miss Mary
 13. Hamilton, Sarah
 15. McMurray, G. W.
 17. Dowling, Joseph, labourer
 19. Bridgett, Thos., fancy box maker
 21. Lewis, L., photographer
 23. Coulson, Richard, insurance agent
 25. McIntosh, Sarah
 27. Thomlinsons Ltd., Handkerchief Manufacturers
 29. Waddell, R. D., sausage manufacturer - R. C. Muir, representative (Moore in 1907)
                                __________

 2a. Campbell, Annie
   2. Davidson, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Henderson, Miss Eliza
   6. Robertson, John, litho printer
   8. Martin, T., stationer & tobacconist
 10. Weir, Robert, R.I.C.
 12. Smyth, Miss Maggie, costumier
 14. Nelson, David, clerk
 16. Cooper, Hugh, water inspector
 18. Lougheed, Jos. C., R.I.C.
 20. Nelson, Mrs. J. G., governess & servants' registry
  "    Nelson, J. G., linen warehouseman

Palestine Street
from Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Storey, Geo., sergt. R.I.C.
   3. Sterling, J., linen measurer
   5. Sanderson, Henry, carpenter
   7. Aicken, A., packing case maker
   9. Patterson, Eliza
 11. Leckey, Hamilton, printer
 13. Barber, Robert, litho. printer
 15. McDowell, Samuel, joiner
 17. McMullan, Mrs.
 19. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 21. Crawford, Elizabeth
 23. Anderson, Robt., purifier Gasworks
 25. Chase, George, compositor
 27. Patton, John, clerk
 29. Coburn, Thos., salesman
 31. Gardner, Mary
 33. Graham, T., van man
 35. Holly, Robt., stone cutter
 37. Whitley, Jas., tram inspector
 39. Burton, Geo., storeman
 41. McBurney, Wm., engraver
 43. Patterson, Archibald, baker
 45. Greer, Martha
 47. Menelly, Wm., labourer
 49. McCormick, Lizzie
 51. Cranston, Jacob, joiner
 53. Ballentine, Jennie
 55. Spence, J. W., store keeper
 57. Jones, James, porter
.........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 59. Curliss, Rowland, plumber
 61. Shanks, Robt., carpenter
 63. McCandless, J., painter
 65. Anderson, Elizabeth
 67. McKee, Robert, carpenter
 69. Brown, Joseph, case maker
 71. Williamson, John, painter
 73. Irvine, Robert, baker
 75. Wallace, George, packer
 77. Armstrong, Samuel, gas officer
 79. Rea, Robert, joiner
 81. Edmundson, D.
 83. Heron, David, bottler
 85. Patterson, Charles, bottle packer
 87. Dobbin, Alex.
                               __________

   2. Robinson, Henry, clerk
   4. Corry, James, clerk
   6. Getgood, Wm., linen lapper
   8. Sands, Wm., bread server
 10. Green, James
 12. Thompson, Thos., insurance agent
 14. Irvine, Thos., carpenter
 16. Dornan, J., plasterer
 18. Jamieson, Geo., grocer
 20. Eager, Robert, clerk
 22. Matthews, James, cabinet maker
 24. Hastings, Wm., clerk
 26. Beattie, W. G.
 28. Kilpatrick, J., groom
 30. Farrell, Mrs. Alice
 32. Freeland, Mrs. Eliza
 34. Thomas, Alfred, musician
 36. Begley, George, R.I.C.
 38. McGill, Mrs. Mary
 40. Wright, Thos., draper
 42. Finlay, Gertrude
 44. Stevenson, Jos., traveller
 46. Lavery, Wm., collar cutter
 48. Bradshaw, J., joiner
 50. Bowden, Wm., confectioner
 52. Nevin, Mrs.
 54. Anderson, John, manager Coffee Stand
 56. Shimmons, Mrs.
...........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 58. McKernan, Hugh, labourer
 60. McCullough, John, foreman flax dresser
 62. Courtney, Thos., plumber
 64. McCullough, A., bread server
 66. Hill, William, carter
 68. Jackson, Mrs. Annie
 70. Dunbar, M., linen lapper
 72. Glenn, James, gardener
 74. Lockington, John
 76. Moffett, Saml., gardener
 78. Burke, Jas., commissonare (commissionaire)
 80. Vacant
 82. McClurgin, Samuel, clerk
 84. Craig, Alex., manager

Palmer Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. McDade, Mrs.
   3. Gibson, John, labourer
   5. McIlroy, Jas., planer
   7. Bain, Margaret
   9. McConnell, Lucy
 11. Jamison, John, rope maker
 13. Vacant
 15. McCabe, Patk., despatch clerk
 17. Carrol, Chris., brick layer
 19. McHenry, Tom, dyer
 21. Cameron, Donald, labourer
 23. Williamson, Robert, labourer
 25. Stewart, Lizzie
 27. Muldoon, Arthur, labourer
 29. Gray, Richard, labourer
 31. Wholly, Wm., labourer
 33. Dooley, Sarah
 35. Watters, Wm. John, carter
 37. McCarthy, John, bundler
 39. Craig, Wm., labourer
 41. Killeen, Mrs.
 43. Barbour, Mrs.
 45. Young, Wm., labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Steele, Mary
 51. Donaldson, James, iron turner
 53. Vacant
 55. Ellis, Barbara
 57. Vacant
 59. Donaldson, William
 61. Lynn, George, beetler
       Vacant ground
..........Ohio Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 67. Martin, Thos., flax dresser
 69. Wilson, Hugh, flax dresser
 71. Donaldson, W. R., iron turner
 73. Lee, Rachel Jane
 75. Grainger, David, labourer
 77. Christie, Thomas
 79. Smith, Chas., carpenter
 81. Quinn, Mrs.
 83. Lyttle, Samuel, labourer
 85. Hogg, Mrs.
 87. Bradley, Edward, oiler
 89. Thompson, Charles
                              __________

2, 4. Bradley, Jas., grocer
6, 8. Beattie, Henry, weaver
 10. McBride, Jas., labourer
 12. Campbell, Ellen
 14. Souney, Thos., pensioner (Sowney in 1907)
 16. Jenkins, Hugh, labourer
 18. Woods, Margaret
 20. Daly, Mrs.
 22. Vacant
 24. Smith, Ellen
 26. Farley, James (Farrelly, James, labourer in 1907)
 28. Weldon, Robert, engine driver
 30. Dean, Lizzie
 32. Smith, Wm., car driver
 34. Doyle, Miss
 36. Walls, James, labourer
 38. Campbell, Martha
 40. Martin, James, labourer
 42. McIlmann, Neil, shoe maker
 44. Johnston, Charles, motorman
 46. McFall, John, weaver
 48. Grainger, Thos., labourer
50, 52. Vacant
 54. Murray, Ellen
 56. Smith, Saml., spinning master
58, 60. Vacant
 62. Clarke, Robert, labourer
 64. Watters, Jas., labourer
 66. Pelan, Wm. John, grocer
...........Ohio Street intersects
 68. Side door
       Vacant ground
 82. Richardson, Robert
 84. Anderson, Mary, weaver
 86. O'Neill, Ellen
 88. McMeighan, Charles, flax dresser
 90. Carolan, J. J., postman
 92. Tramble, Jos., postman
 94. Quinn, James, labourer
 96. Flynn, Wm. Joseph, clerk
 98. Dullens, Wm., mechanic
100. Robinson, Mrs.
102. Jackson, Eliz., weaver
104. Robinson, W. T., over looker
106. Kinnaird, John, postman
108. Morton, Jas., tenter
110. McKee, Fred., carpenter
112. Hill, Joseph, van driver
114. Hadden, Jas., linen lapper
116. McKnight, David, labourer
118. Wigston, Thos., dresser
120. McRoberts, John, baker

Palmerston Road
from Holywood Road to Station Road

                            [right hand side]
                                 Westbank
   1. Smiles, Mrs.
                               Yarrow Villa
 35. Vacant
                                    Dunesk
 37. Martin, A. W., linen merchant
                                 Addisbrae
 39. Major, C., insurance broker
                                 St. Filan's
 41. McBride, John, journalist
                         Palmerston Terrace
 43. Adams, Ralph, insurance agent
 45. McGregor, Jas., timber merchant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Lindsay, David, of Lindsay Bros. Ltd.
   4. Allardes, W., mechanical engineer
                                Faunmore
   6. Barklie, Robert, F.C.A., M.R.I.A., public analyst
                            Ashburn Cottage
   8. Houston, A., warehouseman
..........Larkfield Road intersects
                           Larkfield Cottages
 54. Ashley, Fred, bookkeeper
 56. Cook, Hugh, postman
                           Yarrow Cottages
 58. Downey, George
 60. Lyons, Norah
                            Seaview Cottage
       Kerr, James, nurseryman
.........Victoria Road intersects
                            Victoria Terrace
 62. McGuigan, John, grocer
 64. Prosser, James, moulder
 66. Donaldson, Alex., clerk
 68. Vacant
       Vacant ground
                              Natal Terrace
 84. Hill, Benjamin, R.I.C.
 86. Churchill, J. C., commercial agent
 88. McDonald, J., litho printer
 90. Prior, George, clerk
       Sydenham Mission Hall - Rev. C. H. Crookshank, M.A.; caretaker, Mrs. Gelston

Palmerston Street
Grosvenor Road to Hutchinson Street

   1. Shields, Matthew, draper
   3. Wilson, Mrs.
   5. Livingstone, T., carpenter
   7. McShane, Robert, carter
                                __________

   2. Mansfield, Peter, labourer
   4. Cinnamond, Frank, carter
   6. Norwood, Robt.
   8. Magee, James, weigh clerk
 10. Young, Thos., bottler
 12. Bingham, John, labourer

Pandora Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Pollock, Mrs.
   3. Martin, R., labourer
   5. Robinson, Miss Margaret, dress maker
   7. Savage, Joseph, fitter
   9. Haddock, T., engine driver
 11. Ramsey, James, pavior
 13. Neill, James, upholsterer
 15. McKee, K., spinster
 17. Lavery, T., rougher
 19. Smyth, W. J., assurance agent
 21. McClung, Wm., labourer
 23. Sloan, Wm., labourer
 25. Greer, Mrs.
 27. Tweedie, Hugh, carter
 29. Black, J., labourer
 31. Telford, Samuel, pavior
 33. Wheelhouse, George
 35. Martin, Saml., porter
 37. Yard
                              __________

   2. Patterson, Robt., carpenter
   4. Courtney, Mrs. Eliza
   6. Currie, John, carter
   8. Ritchie, James, tailor
 10. Bradley, Sam., block printer
 12. Murtry, Alex., porter
 14. Crone, James, baker
 16. McColl, John, smith
 18. Anderson, Mrs.
 20. Cooke, Wm., watch man
 22. Carmichael, Robert, labourer
 24. Grainger, Thomas, carter
 26. Elliott, W. J., iron moulder
 28. Jordan, M., shoe maker
 30. Turner, Wm. J., flax dresser
 32. Mordie, Robt., oiler
 34. Kyle, M., labourer
 36. Vint, Mrs.

Panpark Street
off Cupar Street

   1. Side door
   3. Frazer, John, car driver
   5. O'Mally, Patrick, labourer
   7. Smith, Henry
   9. Sullivan, Wm., labourer
 11. Finlay, Robert, labourer
 13. McGinney, Charles, flax rougher
 15. Maguire, Robert
 17. Armstrong, Mrs.
 19. McConnell, Francis, labourer

Pansy Street
Dee Street to Julia Street

   1. Vacant
   3. McKitterick, John, labourer
   5. Leman, Thos., shipwright
   7. Bryce, Wm., coppersmith
   9. Moorehead, Edw., plumber
 11. Somerville, Wm., joiner
 13. Posnett, William, boiler maker
 15. Moore, George, moulder
 17. Johnston, William, pattern maker
 19. Campbell, Geo., painter
 21. Cameron, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Sands, Alex., caulker
   4. McKinney, Wm., caulker
   6. Cheater, Wm., blacksmith
   8. Meek, David, labourer
 10. McKenzie, David, labourer
 12. Gardiner, Ellen
 14. Johnstone, Thos., carpenter
 16. Dewer, John, painter
 18. Patterson, W., boiler maker
 20. Murray, Charles J., plater
 22. Benson, James, driller
 24. Hamilton, Samuel
 26. Newberry, James, boiler maker
 28. Vacant
 30. McKittrick, Robt., driller
 32. Nicholson, Andw., rivetter
 34. Ferguson, Wm., caulker
 36. Brown, Edward, engineer
 38. Thompson, Wm., rivetter

Panton Street
Falls Road to Cyprus Street

1, 3. Kane, Hugh, publican
   5. Griffin, Eliza, weaver
   7. McKenna, Patrick, syrup maker
   9. McKenna, Margaret
 11. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Barbour, John, cutler
   4. Hagans, Wm., flax dresser
   6. Garvey, Lizzie
   8. Davey, Joseph, tailor
 10. Reilly, Patk., labourer
 12. Rooney, James, United Irish League inspector
 14. Martin, Martha
 16. McKiernan, Thomas, labourer
 18. Fagan, Wm., labourer
 20. McArdle, Mrs.
 22. McCann, Hugh, labourer
 24. Earley, Geo., labourer
 26. McDonnell, Wm., flax dresser
...........Ross Street intersects
 28. McGinn, John Wm., labourer
 30. Fox, Mary Ann
 32. Smith, James, labourer
 34. Napier, Martin, labourer
 36. McGrath, Mary
 38. McCourt, Patk., labourer
 40. Montgomery, Margaret
       St. Peter's Female National School

Paris Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Prow, Wm., labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Sinclair, James
   7. Port, Mrs.
   9. Close, John, labourer
 11. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Straghan, Geo. W., labourer
 17. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 19. Neill, Mary, grocer
 21. McKnight, John, labourer
 23. Keys, Wm., labourer
 25. Maynes, Hugh, carter
 27. Sloan, Jane
 29. McCourt, David, labourer
 31. McMaster, Edward, labourer
 33. Bingham, Mary
 35. Crone, Wm., labourer
 37. Busknell, John, machine man
 39. Patterson, James, driller
..........Berlin Street intersects
41, 43. Vacant
 45. McDowell, Thos., labourer
 47. Gateway
 49. Greer, Alex., labourer
 51. Thompson, Wm. J., labourer
 53. White, Huston, labourer
 55. Mallon, Jas., labourer
57, 59. Delaney, Jos., labourer
61, 63. Chapman, I., carman
 65. Rippard, Jane
 67. Corbitt, Bella
 69. Smeeth, Rowland, labourer
 71. McKinney, Wm., labourer
 73. Howe, John James, labourer
 75. Green, Mrs. Margaret
 77. Cosgrove, Thos., labourer
 79. Dunlop, W. J., tripe cleaner
                               __________

   2. Hilland, Jos., labourer
   4. Sterrett, W. N., carpenter
   6. Kirker, Alex., mechanic
   8. Lyttle, Saml., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. McBurney, John, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Little, Jas., labourer
 18. Kenny, Thos., labourer
 20. McComish, Samuel, labourer
 22. McComish, Jas., flax dresser
 24. Vacant
 26. Gill, William, carpenter
 28. McComish, James, flax rougher
 30. Rea, John, labourer
 32. McKibbin, Wm., postman
 34. Hare, James, labourer
 36. Kennedy, David, labourer
 38. Glynn, Wm., labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 40. McMurray, Walter, labourer
 42. Meek, Matthew, labourer
 44. McCullough, Fred, labourer
 46. Blaney, David, tailor
 48. Irvine, Wm. J., machine man
 50. Johnstone, Joseph, driller
 52. Gorman, Robt., labourer
 54. McClements, John, carpenter
 56. Buchanan, John, labourer
 58. Ackinson, Jane, weaver
 60. Mullen, Thos., labourer
 62. Cosgrove, Saml., labourer
 64. Galway, Robt., labourer
 66. Kennedy, Mary
 68. McCleave, Alex., plumber
 70. Orr, John, labourer
 72. Harvey, Jas., labourer
74, 76. Vacant
 78. Inglis, Alex., linen finisher
 80. Kinney, John, moulder
 82. Cosgrove, Rachel
 84. Morton, John, oiler

Park Avenue
[right hand side]
Strandtown

                                Brandon Villa
   1. Young, Isaac, dairyman
                             Oakdene Terrace
       Duncan, David, engine fitter
       Buckle, John H., accountant
       McCrudden, Samuel, accountant
                                  Clonsilla
       Davis, C.
                                Fir Cottages
 31. Blair, Samuel, labourer
 33. Hamer, William, letter fixer
       Sydenham National School - J. A. U. Gregg, principal
...........Lisnavon Street intersects
                              Craig-Dhu
 37. Hewitt, Wm., butcher
                        Caledonia Terrace
 39. O'Neill, Jacob, engineer
 41. O'Neill, Mrs.
 43. Adams, Hugh, painter
 45. Clarke, John, rivetter
 47. Crilly, Wm., rivetter
 49. Johnston, M., foreman caulker
                            Tower Villas
 75. McConnell, Henry, engineer
 77. Whyte, Mrs.
                            Stewart Villa
 79. Stewart, James
                         Maryville Terrace
 81. Semple, Thos., plate layer
 83. Hutchinson, Alex., stager
 85. Montgomery, D., joiner
 87. Temple, Mrs.
 89. Bell, J. & M., Tower stores
.........Kinmona Street intersects (Kimona)
       Vacant ground
                              Park Terrace
113. Nicholson, Edw., fitter
115. Ringland, Robt., engineer
117. Vitty, James, plater
121. Burrows, John, moulder
123. Vitty, James, grocer
............Hill's Avenue intersects
                         Sydenham Villas
125. Graham, Wm. J., labourer
127. Proudfoot, Wm., plater
                           Albert Terrace
129. Kendal, Thos., shipwright
131. Day, A., store keeper
133. Campbell, M., park keeper
                          Alderfield House
       McLean, J., gardener
                          Victoria Terrace
149. Killen, Thos., painter
151. Jeffrey, John, rigger
153. Mawhinney, Isaiah, driller
155. Blair, Archibald, rivetter
157. Henderson, Alex., foreman Victoria Park
159. Donaldson, Mrs.
161. Stewart, Saml. M., insurance agent
163. Charlton, Robert, gardener
165. Stewart, Thos. J., driller
167. Maxwell, Edward, butler
169. Looney, T., labourer
                          Hillview House
        Francis, Joseph
        Francis, John, sand merchant
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                          Brookvale House
       Scott, Thos., plumber
                         Brookvale Terrace
 12. Hutchinson, R. J., bookkeeper
 14. Boyd, Wilson, iron forger
 16. Dempsey, Samuel, plater
 18. Kidd, W. J., boot upper manufacturer
                          Laburnam Cottage
 26. McCormick, J. G. A., warehouseman
       Vacant ground for building
                            Tower Cottages
138. Vacant
140. Bruce, W. W., plumber
                               The Tower
        McCutcheon, David, caretaker
        Victoria Park - M. Campbell, park ranger
        Victoria Halt B.C.D.R.

Park Lane
off Wellington Park

       Crothers, A., horse dealer & trainer
       Brown, R., posting establishment

Park Parade
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Birch, George, joiner
   3. Gifford, George, clerk
   5. Conn, Felix, butcher
   7. Smith, Wm., bread server
   9. Gregory, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Reid, John, engineer
 13. Wardlow, Robt., printer
 15. McGuigan, J., head con.
 17. St. George, William
 19. Ahern, Wm., porter
 21. Weightman, W. H., litho.
 23. Driscoll, R. W., lithographer
 25. Reid, Alex., shipwright
 27. Quinn, John, mechanic
 29. Sharpe, John, boiler maker
 31. Watson, H. C., traveller
 33. Nesbitt, T., cork cutter
 35. Kane, John, R.I.C. pensioner
 37. Saunders, J. W., gas fitter
 39. Millar, Robt., painter
 41. Hamilton, J., bread server
 43. Walker, John, clerk
43a. Pentland, Arthur, horse dealer

Park Road
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

       Ormeau Park National Schools - Wm. Falconer, principal; Miss Bill and Miss Martin
       Vacant ground
                             Ard-Na-Greme
 45. McGonigal, Jas., cooper
                                 Ashfield
 47. Henry, J. L., commission agent
..........Cross Parade intersects
                          Southpark Villas
 49. Boyd, E., confectioner
 51. Woods, John, tea merchant
       Vacant ground
                                 Clough
113. Ferguson, Mrs.
                               Seaforde
115. Stewart, Andrew Wm., journalist

Park Street
Upper Library Street to Stanhope Street

   1. Side door
   3. McNeill, Ellen
   5. McCormick, Rose
   7. McCormick, P., pork cutter
   9. Corrigan, Elizabeth
 11. McCormick, Jas., seaman
 13. McKeown, J., brick layer
 15. Maguire, E., labourer
 17. Gilligan, Anna Bella
 19. Side door
 21. Johnston, Mrs. Johanna
 23. Scott, Mrs. B.
 25. Side door
 27. Smart, Thos., carpenter
 29. Gray, John S., joiner
31, 33. McAlister, B., provisions
                             __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Henry, Eliza
   8. Muckian, John P., postman
 10. Kelly, John, hackle maker
 12. Side door
14 - 20. Side doors
 22. Smith, Rebecca
 24. McDonald, J., shoe maker
 26. Gilchrist, Dena
 28. Henderson, Robt., labourer
 30. O'Neill, Jane, confectioner

Parkend Street
from Parkside Street to Limestone Street

   1. Scott, Andw., draftsman
   2. Reilly, Rd. Jas., mechanic
   3. McDowell, Mrs. Jane
   4. McCartney, Jas., clerk
   5. Keers, Joseph, commission agent (Keirs in 1907)
   6. Kennedy, Margaret
   7. Firth, Mrs. Ellen
   8. Bean, H., clerk
   9. Parkhill, John, cloth passer
 10. McWhir, David, draper
 11. McCracken, The Misses, music & drawing school
 12. Quinn, Henry, painter
 13. Mooney, Frank, clerk
 14. Kemp, Robert, clerk
 15. Boal, W., church officer Fortwilliam Park Church

Parker Street
Newtownards Road to Major Street

   1. Side door
1. Somers, Mrs. Mary
   3. Brice, James, labourer
   5. Jesse, William, labourer
   7. Gaston, Hill, engineer
   9. McMillan, John, tailor
 11. Hall, Maggie
 13. Collins, Wm., labourer
 15. Douglas, Miss
 17. Moore, Henry, brick layer
 19. Donovan, Jane
 21. Drain, Wm., labourer
 23. Woods, Wm., labourer
 25. Noble, Wm., labourer
 27. McBride, Eliza
 29. Cuthbert, Jas., labourer
 31. Faulkner, John, labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Craig, Wm., brass moulder
37, 39. Vacant
 41. Gouck, John, rivetter
 43. Byers, John, carpenter
 45. Allen, James, rivetter
 47. McGuinness, Dan, labourer
 49. Law, Stephen, labourer
 51. Booth, William, labourer
 53. Chambers, Mrs.
 55. Brown, Wm., labourer
 57. Brown, Chas., labourer
 59. Sheppard, John, labourer
 61. Vacant
 63. Irvine, Robt., driller
                              __________

   6. McCune, R., labourer
   8. Stitt, Wm., labourer
 10. Holland, Thos., labourer
 12. Bowers, Jas., labourer
 14. McCartney. Wm., labourer
 16. Emerson, Jos., shipwright
 18. McKimm, James, carter
 20. Walker, Geo., labourer
22 to 26. Vacant
 28. Walker, Geo., labourer
30 to 36. Vacant
 38. Brown, Matthew, carpenter
 40. Smyth, Mrs. Louisa
42, 44. Vacant
 46. Slowey, Thomas, labourer
 48. Elder, Robert, fitter
 50. Whiteley, Claude, coppersmith
 52. Vacant
 54. Rea, Charles, labourer
 56. Wilson, Jos., blacksmith
 58. Barclay, John, labourer
 60. Vacant
 62. Lundy, Matthew, labourer
 64. McIntyre, Jas., boiler maker
 66. Fetheringham. J., french polisher

Parkgate Avenue
off Holywood Road
Strandtown

                              [right hand side]
       Myles, John, labourer
       Flanaghan, James, dairyman
                             Tandragee Terrace
   1. McLeery, Geo., labourer
   3. Livingstone, W., gardener
   5. Hedley, A., joiner
   7. Kelso, J., weaver
 15. Beastall, W., boiler maker
 17. McNiven, D., boiler maker
                                Connsbrook
        Burrows, Albert F., draper
125. Duffy, Chas., shipwright
127. Thom, John, boiler maker
129. Rodgers, Robt., boiler maker
131. Ravey, J., rivetter
133. Ravey, David, painter
135. Winters, John, painter
137. Patterson, J., boiler maker
139. Cross, Wm., shipwright
141. Crow, George, plater
143. Todd, Saml., shipwright
145. Wilson, Jas., boiler maker
                                  Ty Isa
        McCrea, Wm., commercial traveller
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                        Connsbrook Cottage
   2. Clarke, Wm., joiner
                            Newton Villas
   4. Love, Mrs.
   6. Abernethy, Mrs. Ellen
   8. Stewart, W. J., fitter
 10. Luke, William, fitter
       Agnew, Wm., yard and workshops
       Dobbin, William, carter
       Vacant ground
                            Baltic Cottage
120. Caldwell, R., nurseryman
                          Harrystrand Villas
122. Agnew, W., builder
124. Quinn, Mrs.
126. Moffett, Arthur, draftsman
                             Briar Cottage
142. Duncan, John, driller
                        Woodbine Cottages
144. Sloan, Thos., ship carpenter
146. Dinley, A., engineer
148. Morrow, J.
150. Long, Robert, labourer
152. Larkin, John, labourer
                             Garfield Villa
168. Shaw, E., nurseryman
                         Connsbrook Villas
170. Jardine, Alex., pastor Mountpottinger Baptist Tabernacle
172. McGougan, John, blacksmith

Parkmore Street
Ormeau Road to Somerset Street

   1. Clarke, Eliza
   3. Duncan, Wm. J., labourer
   5. Maxwell, Hugh, labourer
   7. Busby, Robt., plasterer
   9. Cunningham, D., labourer
                              __________

   2. Curran, P., spirit grocer
   4. Magowan, Wm., labourer
   6. Clarke, William, painter
   8. Scott, Saml., labourer

Parkmount Road
off Antrim Road

                             [right hand side]
                                     Irene
       Hughes, S. J., linen merchant
       Vacant ground
...........Somerton Road intersects
...........Ashley Gardens intersects
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Ashdale
       Lavery, Arthur, produce merchant
                                  Elmdale
       Chestnutt, James, clerk
                                  Oakdale
       Frizzell, Miss
                                 Beechdale
       Perry, E. V., National school teacher
                                  Pinedale
       Vacant
...........Innisfayle Road intersects
                               White Lodge
       Johnston, Robert, saddler
                                Montenotte
       Clarke, Robert
                                Tyr-Owen
       Clarke, William, manager
                               Ashley View
       McKenzie, Wm. Jas., of J. McKenzie & Sons, Decorators, 114 & 116 Antrim Road
                      Parkmount Back Lodges
 1st. McGuickin, Lewis, plater
 2nd. Ferguson, James, coachman

Parkmount Street
off York Road

1, 3. McEldowney, P. & B., publicans
   5. Dunbar, Frank, dealer
   7. Gordon, David, packer
    9. McBride, James, seaman
 11. Bell, R., labourer
 13. Green, Robt., engineer
 15. Kenny, David, plater
 17. Campbell, Thomas, clerk
 19. Vacant
 21. McCann, J., seaman
 23. Morrison, W., cabinet maker
 25. Neill, John, boiler maker
 27. Mansfield,. W., engineer
 29. Gordon, Alex., engineer
 31. Brady, Thomas, telegraph clerk
 33. Stewart, James, joiner
 35. McDowell, Robert, shipwright
 37. Finlay, George, musician
 39. Wilgar, Samuel, fitter
 41. Oliver, W., seaman
...........New North Queen Street intersects
 43. McCauley, Mrs.
 45. Simpson, John, machine man
 47. O'Neill, Chas., sail maker
 49. Donaldson, Jas., book binder
 51. Miller, John, rivetter
 53. McCormick, D., carpenter
 55. McCooke, John, telegraphist
 57. Donnelly, Robert, sea fireman
 59. Mulholland, W., engineer
 61. Stewart, Joseph, seaman
 63. Pollock, David, sawyer
 65. Cleeland, W. J., time keeper
 67. Cooke, Jos., french polisher
 69. Barr, Robt., engineer
 71. Turner, John, plumber
 73. Cooke, Robt., blacksmith
 75. Stewart, Robert, engineer
 77. Irvine, John, plater
 79. Russell, A., plater
 81. Knight, Thos., brush maker
 83. Russell, Wm., plater
 85. Rodgers, John, hackle setter
 87. Davison, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Barr, Jas., plumber
   6. Gatey, John, iron caulker
   8. McIlroy, John, sail maker
 10. Hill, Hugh, blacksmith
 12. Birkby, Mary, waitress
 14. McMaster, Mrs.
 16. Crothers, Samuel, rivetter
 18. Ross, Mary
 20. Adair, Hugh, mechanic
 22. Scott, Mary Jane
 24. Stewart, J., fitter
 26. McKeown, T., engine driver
 28. Andrews, J., carpenter
 30. Waterson, T., boiler maker
 32. McNeice, Alex., labourer
 34. Murdough, R., preparing master
 36. McNeice, Duffin, labourer
 38. Walker, George, plater
 40. Forsythe, Alex., spinning master
 42. Martin, Andrew, tenter
 44. Watson, J., coachman
...........New North Queen Street intersects
 46. Harbinson, Adam, grocer
 48. Campbell, John, joiner
 50. Stewart, Robt., shipwright
 52. McConnell, R., rivetter
 54. Finlay, David, joiner
 56. McCormick, Margaret
 58. Davison, T. J., building inspector Belfast City Tramways
 60. Kane, Robt., fireman
 62. McGill, James, joiner
 64. McCrory, T., timber measurer
 66. Prenter, Jos., engine driver
 68. Jackson, Wm. J., engineer
 70. Sutherland, Daniel, plater
 72. Johnstone, T. H., iron turner
 74. Holmes, Robt., labourer
 76. McComiskey, Robt., dyer
 78. Cuddy, H., coal dealer

Parkside Street
Alexander Avenue to Parkend Street (Alexandra)

                              [right hand side]
                               Eden Crescent
 24. Patterson, W. J., commission agent
 25. Donaghue, O., commercial traveller
 26. McIntosh, W. J., bookkeeper
 27. Hart, John, cashier
 28. Kearney, J., R.I.C. pensioner
 29. Miskelly, Rev. James
 30. O'Connor, John, army school master
.........Clanchatten Street intersects
.........Parkend Street intersects
                             __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. McCullough, W., tailor
   4. Wright, Hugh

Parkview Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. O'Hara, Chas., flax dresser
   3. McKeown, Edw., labourer
   5. Donaghy, James, labourer
   7. Shields, John, rougher
   9. Houston, John, traveller
 11. Murphy, Henry, flax dresser
 13. Hughes, Henry, labourer
 15. Gordon, Samuel, labourer
 17. Grimley, Mary Ellen
 19. Matthews, Joseph, labourer
 21. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
 23. Matthews, Joseph, labourer
 25. Rogan, Catherine
 27. Kennedy, Hugh, labourer
 29. Connor, Margaret
 31. Burns, John, labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Barnes, Albert, labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Mason, Eliza
 41. Trefill, Wm., labourer
 43. Forsythe, Hugh, time keeper
 45. Vacant
 47. Fern, John, labourer
 49. Rice, Charlotte
 51. Johnston, Mrs. Julia
 53. Donnolly, Francis, compositor
 55. Cotter, Wm., plasterer
                              __________

   2. Duffy, Thos., cab driver
   4. Reid, Joseph, labourer
   6. Lovett, Thomas, labourer
   8. Carson, Patk., carpenter
 10. McBride, Thomas, labourer
 12. Smyth, Samuel, labourer
 14. Hayes, Wm. Jas., tenter
16 to 38. Vacant
 40. Couser, Wm., dealer

Patrick Lane
off Little Patrick Street

no houses yet erected

Patrick Street Great
York Street to Corporation Street

   1. McKenna, S., publican (side door)
..........Clark's Lane intersects
   3. Murphy, Simon, publican
   5. McKeown, J., pawn broker
...........Corr's Lane intersects
   7. Barr, A., pawn broker
   9. Bogus, P., manager
11 to 19. Vacant
..........Academy Street intersects
21, 23. Cowan, Wm., Limited, bonded store, stack R
 25. McDowell, J., & Co., timber, slate & tile merchants
...........Edward Street intersects
 41. McKay, Patk., spirit grocer
 43. McKeating, D., saddler
 45. Vacant
 47. Loughran, Elizabeth
 49. Smyth Bros., manufacturers of mineral water machines & acetylene gas generators
 51. Magee, Albert, dealer
 53. McClurg & Co., general commission merchants & publishers of "Mercantile Gazette"
 55. McClurg, Wm., ship & grocery stores
55a. Vacant
...........Marshall Street intersects
 57. Conway, Mrs. H.
59, 61. Vacant
 63. Sharkey, Mrs. Bridget
65, 67. McConi, D., figure maker & moulder
 69. Magill, Mrs. Catherine
 71. Gregg & Co., timber, slate & tile yard
 73. Corporation Street Butter Market
       Corporation weighbridge and toll office - Sml. Pinnins, weigh man
   ". McGregor, H. A., agent for Roscoe & Co., salt refiners
   "   The Standard Produce Co.
   "   Offices of Belfast Forage & Peat Litter Co.
   "   Rollins, J. C., & Co., agents
   "   Stewart, Jas., colour & oil merchant
 75. Henderson, Thos., wholesale grocer & confectioner
   "   McClean, C., side door
                              __________

2, 4. McClosky, J., publican (side door)
   8. Gateway
10, 12. Davis, R., bag manufacturer
...........Little York Street intersects
14 to 18. Vacant
 20. Gawley, Wm., labourer
22 to 26. Wilson, W. J. B., grain & provision merchant
 28. Bradley, Hugh, publican
 30. Ewing, J. & Co., glass stainers
30a. Ponosi, James, tailor
32 to 36. Universal Furnishing Co. - workshops
 38. Laverty, Archd., hair dresser
40, 42. McManus, Joseph, Glass, Paint, Oil, Varnish & Brush Merchant, Glazier
       Pillar Box
 44. Clawson, Hugh, oil merchant & drysalter
 46. Salt Union Ltd.; works at Carrickfergus - W. H. Ditty, manager Belfast Branch
..........Nelson Street intersects
 48. McGoldrick, Edw., publican
50, 52. Murphy, J., confectioner
 54. Houston, E., lodging house
56, 58. Mulligan, M., carman
 60. Reilly, John, labourer
62 to 66. Wilson, R. C., & Co., wholesale house furnishers
 68. Farrelly, R., labourer
 70. Armstrong, Wm., dealer
 72. Graham, T., cabinet maker
 74. Ward, Bernd., labourer
 76. Murray, P., stabling yard
78, 80. Riordan, Miss A.
 82. Murray, Patrick, publican
84, 88. McIlhagga & Co., mill furnishers
 90. Stabling yard
92, 94. Vacant
96, 98. Vint, J., & Sons, wine merchants
100. Whiteside, Geo., & Co., paint manufacturers & general mill furnishers
102. Vacant
104. Greenhill Bros., stores

Patrick Street Little
York Street to Corporation Street

   1. Cunningham, H., publican
   3. Nugent, W. S., sack and bag merchant
   5. McCrea, Alex., plasterer
...........Little York Street intersects
   7. White, John, tailor
   9. Vacant
 11. Mullan, John, butcher
 13. Hurst, H., ship carpenter
 15. Holmes, John, labourer
 17. Creelman, Mrs. Isabella
 19. Santini, Carlo, musician
21, 23. McGahan, John, publican
..........Tennent's Court intersects
 31. Lavery, Chas., basket maker
 33. McGrogan, Hugh, cooper
 35. Wilson, Mrs. Margaret, grocer
 37. Spence, Martha, bag maker
 39. McKeating, F., posting establishment
 41. Hickey, John, foreman
43, 45. Kelly, M., publican (side door)
..........Nelson Street intersects
 49. Vacant
 51. Rowan, Hamilton, carpenter
 53. Hamill, James, labourer
 55. McIvor, James, grocer
 57. Devlin, Mrs. Rachel
59, 61. Vacant
63, 65, 67. De Lucca, F., grocer
.........Patrick Lane intersects
 69. Gallagher, Mrs. M. A.
 71. Bowden, Wm., engine driver
73, 75. Vacant
77, 79, 81. Gallagher, O. & T., waste merchants
 83. McEntee, Charles, shoe maker
 85. Gillespie, Mrs. Maggie
 87. Stores
 89. Greenhill Bros., stores
       Mariners' Church Sunday and Day Schools
                              __________

   2. McCusker, J., publican (side door)
   4. Coulter, Mrs. Mary Ann
6, 8. Beggs, Andrew
10, 12. Gunning, Jas., publican
...........Little York Street intersects
 14. Knox, Robt., grocer
 16. Cesidio, Vergate, musician
18, 20. Maginnis, Jas., florist
22, 24. Rigby & Loudan's yard
 26. White, John, tailor
 28. Brennan, Michl., labourer
38, 40. Dolton, David, publican (Dalton in 1907)
 42. Knox, Robt., stables & stores
44 to 48. McKeating, Francis, posting establishment & saddlery
..........Nelson Street intersects
 52. Volento, Domack, musician
 54. O'Neill, Thomas, cooper
 56. Moan, M., labourer
 58. Quinn, Mrs. Ellen
 60. Archer, Henry, driller
 62. Morell, John, musician
..........Caroline Street intersects
 64. Valante, Anthony, shop fitter
 68. Capotan, D., musician
 70. Knox, Wm., carter
72, 74. Gallagher, O. & T., marine store
 76. Mitchell & Co., stores
 78. McCann, Mrs. Bridget
80 to 92. Vacant
 94. Customs Warehouse, Stack W

Patterson's Court
Upper Arthur Street to Donegall Square East

no houses yet erected

Paulett Avenue
off Albert Bridge Road

                              Ashley House
       Moore, Dr. A. P. B.
                                The Manse
       Murtagh, Mary
       First Presbyterian Church, Ballymacarrett - Minister, Rev. Wm. McKean; res., The Manse, Strandtown; church officer, C. A. Hammond, 291 Albertbridge Road
       Mountpottinger N.S. - Principal, male, Jos. McKee; principal, female, Miss Margaret McBratney

Paxton Street
Castlereagh Street to Lord Street

........Templemore Avenue intersects
   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Blackwood, James
   7. Horn, Wm., iron turner
   9. Henderson, James, labourer
 11. Bennett, James
 13. Clarke, Robert, time keeper
 15. Spratt, Isaac, engineer
 17. Boyle, Samuel, butler
 19. Lilley, Alfred, labourer
 21. Norris, Alex., storeman
 23. Gilbert, W., blacksmith
 25. Smyth, David, labourer
 27. Haslett, David, carter
 29. Andrews, William, baker
 31. Connolly, James, joiner
 33. Murphy, John, secretary of Typographical Society & Trades Council
 35. Bingham, John, gardener
 37. Hull, John, labourer
 39. Brown, John, carter
 41. Irwin, G., labourer
 43. McGinty, Mrs. Mary
 45. Vacant
 47. Taylor, Robert, labourer
 49. Douglas, Jas., holderup
 51. Jameson, Thos., plumber
 53. Jones, Wm., labourer
 55. Murray, H., traveller
 57. Shields, Elizabeth
                             __________

   2. Barron, Danl., bookkeeper
   4. Frost, Anthony, engineer
   6. Brennan, John, R.I.C.
                         Sunnyville Terrace
   8. Larmour, Wm., caulker
 10. Finlay, James, head postman
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
       Side door
 20. Mahood, Kate
 22. Campbell, William, labourer
 24. Chubb, H., pattern maker
 26. Mackey, John, tailor
 28. Jackson, Jos., engineer
 30. King, Mrs.
 32. Hamilton, Elizabeth
 34. Sefton, W., iron moulder
 36. Metcalfe, Alice
 38. Boyd, Agnes
 40. Beggs, Robert, plater
 42. Donaldson, Elizabeth
 44. Bain, John, painter
 46. McAlpine, John, painter
 48. McCreery, Margaret
 50. Lyons, Minnie
 52. Mears, John, clerk
 54. McNamara, D., clerk
 56. Kilroy, George, brass finisher
 58. Vacant
 60. Keery, John, mechanic
 62. Sloan, Sarah
 64. Vacant
 66. Yeates, Annie
 68. Side door

Pearl Street
Cherryville Street to My Lady's Road

   1. Holmes, William
   3. Crossley, Wm., printer
   5. Hamilton, Mrs. Agnes
   7. Steel, Joseph, labourer
   9. Hutchinson, Wm., labourer
 11. McClelland, Frederick, labourer
 13. Barr, Wm., labourer
13. Pierce, R. & J., street ctrs.
 15. Vacant
 17. Lavery, T., potato dealer
 19. Vacant
 21. Dalzell, William, labourer
23, 25. Chapman, C., fireman
 27. Craig, Emma
 29. Vacant
 31. Proctor, Sarah
 33. Bailey, Alexander, dairy
..........Emerald Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Chamberlain, Robert, labourer
   4. Kelly, Robert
   6. Woods, Thompson, labourer
   8. Wilson, Joseph, wireman
 10. Burns, Michael, van driver
 12. Jiles, Thomas, labourer
 14. Herron, Mrs.
..........Bryansford Street intersects
 32. Munro & Urquhart, van works
 34. Freeman, M., engineer
 36. Mooney, M., grocer

Peel Street
Falls Road to Raglan Street

1, 3. Molloy, Patk., publican
   5. Ross, James, labourer
   7. Branagh, Margt., mill worker
..........Mary Street intersects
   9. Gorman, Peter, labourer
 11. Madden, John, fitter
 13. O'Neill, Matthew, labourer
..........Ross Street intersects
13a. McCartan, Patrick, grocer (side door)
 15. Brady, Minnie
 17. Marshall, J., labourer
 19. Parks, W. J., labourer
 21. Hyland, Thomas, labourer
 23. McAlease, John, fitter
 25. Drain, J., labourer
 27. McMullan, James, moulder
 29. Grimley, James, carter
 31. Ferran, A., house keeper
 33. McGuigan, P., moulder
 35. Donnelly, Peter, labourer
 37. O'Reilly, W., brick layer
39, 41. Rafferty, T., spirit grocer, (side door)
                               __________

   2. O'Neill, S., publican (side door)
   4. O'Brien, John, fitter
   6. Gough, Emma
..........Mary Street intersects
   8. Grimley, Sarah
 10. Campbell, Mary Ellen
 12. O'Neill, Mary
 14. O'Hare, James, labourer
 16. Flood, John, labourer
..........Ross Street intersects
18, 20. McGeeney, P., publican
 22. O'Neill, Jane
 24. McDonnell, James, pedlar
 26. Shannon, John, tailor
 28. Hughes, John, carter
 30. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 32. Lake, Ernest, soldier
 34. Rogan, Patrick, labourer
 36. Meekin, Joseph, flour miller
 38. Deane, Robt., machinist
 40. McMullan, D., labourer
 42. Flynn, Thos., labourer
 44. Toner, John, hackler

Pembroke Street
Donegall Avenue to Kitchener Street

   2. Currie, J., mineral water manufacturer
   4. Smith, Mrs.
   6. Glenfield, Saml., sample maker

Penrith Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

   1. Wilson, Wm. John, fitter
   3. McGrath, David, labourer
   5. Bell, C., carter
   7. Mateer, James, dresser
   9. Coulter, J., labourer
 11. Richmond, James, labourer
 13. Sherlow, Margaret Ellen
 15. Vacant
 17. Oliver, Robt., labourer
 19. Alexander, S., labourer
 21. Tate, Mary
 23. Leet, David, plumber
 25. Rea, Wm., carter
 27. Arnold, Wm., labourer
 29. Donaldson, Ellen Jane
 31. Vacant
 33. Davidson, Fredk., gas fitter
 35. McFarland, Alex., storeman
 37. Stitt, Richd., labourer
 39. Maxwell, John, shipwright
 41. Peacock, John, carter
 43. McClean, James, blacksmith
.........Cumberland Street intersects
 45. Crane, Sarah
 47. Harrison, Elias, labourer
 49. Leonard, L., french polisher
 51. James, Wm., tailor
 53. Dornan, Rose A.
 55. Hatch, Fredk., book binder
 57. Bell, Hugh, labourer
 59. Crossley, James, labourer
 61. Pollock, Robert, grocer
 63. Fowler, John, shoe maker
 65. Straneix, Edward, coachman
 67. Moorehead, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Robinson, Thomas, saddler
   4. Morgan, Robert, baker
   6. Ferris, Alex., labourer
   8. Wilson, James, labourer
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Meharg, Albert, fitter
 16. Vacant
 18. Willis, Robert, fitter
20, 22. Vacant
 24. Prentice, Henry, baker
 26. Bell, Susan
 28. Neill, Saml., iron moulder
 30. Lockhard, Jas., labourer
 32. Lyttle, Thomas, labourer
 34. Gibb, Jessie
 36. Bourton, Joseph, labourer
 38. Maxwell, James, labourer
 40. Trueick, Wm., machine man
 42. Agnew, Thos., brick layer
 44. Vacant
 46. Thompson, John, labourer
 48. Side door
...........Cumberland Street intersects
 50. Boyd, John, motorman
 52. Longridge, Wm., labourer
 54. Douey, Thomas, painter
 56. Ward, J., linen lapper
 58. Meellan, Fredk., van man
 60. Gribbon, Martha
 62. McCullough, G., cabinet maker
 64. Roulston, Robert, coachman (Rowester, R., coachman in 1907)
 66. Glass, John, horse shoer
 68. Hutchinson, Margaret
 70. Kirk, Maggie

Penrose Street
from Agincourt Avenue to Rugby Avenue

   1. Johnston, Miss
   3. Davison, Robert, brick layer
   5. Thompson, Mrs. S. J.
   7. McCormick, R., stone carver
   9. Wilkinson, John, engineer
 11. Reid, John, plumber
 13. Mallon, Thomas, clerk
 15. Kane, Letitia
 17. Rodgerson, Geo., cooper
 19. Jury, Lorenzo, stone cutter
 21. Rodgers, Annie
 23. McGowan, Mrs.
 25. Ainley, Wm., carpenter
                            __________

   2. McCracken, D., brick layer
   4. Hutchinson, W., lamp lighter
   6. Morrison, Jas., carpenter
   8. Whiteside, Miss K.
 10. Moss, John, brick layer
 12. McIvor, Geo., plasterer
 14. Deyermond, Wm. J., joiner
 16. Deyermond, W. J., night watchman
 18. Campbell, J., boiler maker
 20. Wilson, David B., postman
 22. Milling, David, stoker
 24. McManus, David, baker
 26. Coulter, John, painter
 28. Mills, Michael, labourer
 30. Gardner, John, carpenter

Percy Street
Shankill Road to Divis Street

       McLorie, Jas., stabling yard
 1a. Crozier, Jas., hair dresser
 1b. The Unionist Registration Association
   3. Weatherall, W. J., packer
   5. Cooke, J., painter
   7. McEarlane, Mrs. (McFarlane, D., assurance agent in 1907)
   9. Sufferin, Annie Jane
 9a. Melville, Thomas, receiving office for Woodvale Laundry Co.
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 11. Davidson, Mary, dress maker
 13. Thompson, Jas., linen lapper
 15. Porter, M. A., dress maker
 17. Hill, Wm., despatch clerk
 19. Boyd, Eliza
 21. Sheppard, Richard, millwright
...........Kendal Street intersects
 23. Hamilton, Wm., pawn broker
 25. Gray, Thomas, clerk
 27. Boyd, Hugh, compositor
 29. Wilson, Cowan Douglas
 31. Glendinning, Henry, builder
 33. McEntegart, W. J., publican
..........Tyne Street intersects
 35. Armstrong, Robt., brass moulder
 37. McMaster, Mary
 39. Potter, John, court keeper
 41. Chambers, J., shirt cutter
 43. Logan, Samuel, grocer
 45. Taylor, Andrew, draper
...........Cumberland Street intersects
 47. Morrison, Ellen
 49. Nelson, Jas. E., van driver
 51. Hamilton, William, agent British Legal Assurance Co.
 53. Clements, W. J., engine driver
 55. Stewart, Jennie, lady's nurse
   "   Shanks, James, carpenter
 57. Peacock, J. H., motorman
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 59. Thompson, D., grocer
 61. Boyd, Hugh, bread server
 63. Burns, John, fireman
 65. McGowan, B., ex-con. R.I.C.
 67. Vacant
 69. McNeily, Wm., grocer
...........Beverley Street intersects
...........Ardmoulin Cottages intersects
       Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, Belfast Flour Mills
   1. Clarke, Thos., millwright
   2. Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, flour millers
71a. Todd, Jas., master slater
 71. Side door
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. McKnight, Jos., linen warper
   6. Shepherd, R., carpenter
   8. Thompson, Mary, costumier
 10. Cole, Joseph, watch maker
 12. Gribbin, Jas., sanitary inspector
 14. Heaney, S., brick layer
 16. Irvine, R. M., checker
 18. Pinkerton, W., spirit grocer
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 20. Hamill, W. J., provision dealer
 22. Dornan, Thomas, labourer
 24. Martin, Wm., greaser
 26. Scott, John, carpenter
 28. Martin, W., iron moulder
 30. Nelson, Mary
 32. Preston, Thos., carpenter
 34. Dougan, Emily
 36. Williamson, Jas., carpenter
 38. Stewart, James, collar and shirt cutter
 40. Vacant
 42. Hands, Hy. E., clerk
 44. Boyd, John, provision merchant
 46. Hanna, William, coachman
 48. Templeton, G., painter, etc.
 50. Thompson, J., labourer
 52. Knox, Samuel, rivetter
 54. Shannon, Jas., pavior
 56. McFerran, W., book binder
 58. Parks, Jane
 60. Baxter, R., compositor
 62. Kidd, Wm., iron turner
...........Cumberland Street intersects
 64. McDowell, Alex., blacksmith
 66. Geddis, Saml., iron moulder
 68. Gibbon, Saml., wood turner
 70. Kingsberry, A., hackle maker
 72. Jackson, Henry, fitter
 74. Gibb, Margaret
 76. Carvill, James, fitter
 78. Hunter, Jas., porter
 80. Mitchell, M. J., house keeper
 82. Boyd, Maria
 84. Davis, Henry, Ltd., apron, pinafore & overall manufacturers
...........Beverley Street intersects
       Percy Street Schools
 94. Pullins, J., bobbin turner
 96. Newby, E., compositor
 98. Gelson, Emily
100. Bell, Minnie, dress maker
102. McCombe, J., labourer
104. Hamilton, J., & Co. Ltd., engineers & brass founders
106. Kirk, Wm., upholsterer
108. Boyd, Jas., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
110. Fraser, W., blacksmith
...........Ardmoulin Avenue intersects
112. Young, Wm., mechanic
114. Blair, Lizzie
116. Donnelly, Wm., manager
118. Melville, John, brass founder, plumber, gas and steam fitter; Tel. No. 1179
120. Smyth, Johnston, overseer
122. Dickson, A., yarn dresser

Pernau Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Wilkinson, W. D., carter
   3. Livingstone, George, labourer
   5. Neil, Sarah
   7. Nesbitt, Isaac, labourer
   9. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 11. Palmer, William, labourer
 13. Keys, Wm. H., labourer
 15. Davidson, Eliza
 17. Waide, James, labourer
 19. Cochrane, Eliza
 21. Officer, Robert, ironder (iron founder?)
 23. Herman, Robt. J., labourer
 25. Meel, William, labourer
 27. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 29. Lawrence, Stephen, labourer
 31. Connolly, Robt., yarn dryer
...........Berlin Street intersects
 33. Lindsay, Robt., carpenter
 35. McKechnie, Eliza
 37. Vacant
 39. Moreland, Wm., labourer
 41. Kernaghan, Rachel, washer woman (Corrigan, Rachel in 1907)
 43. Davidson, Daniel, holderup
 45. Vacant
 47. Pressdee, John, photographer (Press, John, photographer in 1907)
 49. Stockdale, James, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Cree, Wm., labourer
 55. Winning, James, labourer
 57. Smyth, Thomas, labourer
 59. Griffiths, Samuel, labourer
 61. Veal, John, labourer
 63. Pears, William, labourer
 65. Tully, James, brass finisher
 67. Scott, Alexander, labourer
 69. Temple, Joseph, carpenter
 71. Elliott, Wm., store keeper
 73. McCann, Patrick, dealer
 75. Malkinson, James, labourer
 77. Cahoon, George, labourer
                              __________

   2. Hamill, James, labourer
   4. Neil, William, labourer
   6. McGaw, John, labourer
   8. Magee, James, labourer
 10. Ballard, Wm., labourer
 12. Peden, Rose
 14. Porter, James, labourer
 16. Skelly, Joseph, labourer
 18. Shearer, Adam, rougher
 20. White, John, labourer
 22. Burns, Samuel, labourer
 24. Morrison, Sarah
 26. McIlroy, Margaret
 28. Ireland, Edward, rougher
 30. McComish, Wm., labourer
 32. Conway, W., spirit grocer (side door)
...........Berlin Street intersects
 34. Dillon, Charles, labourer
 36. O'Brien, John
 38. Bothwell, John, shoe finisher
 40. Alexander, Lizzie
 42. McRoberts, Albert, labourer
 44. McGibben, Agnes
 46. Cunningham, Robt., labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Spence, Joseph, joiner
52 to 56. Vacant
 58. Cree, William
 60. Bones, Wm., carter
 62. Greenlees, John, labourer
 64. Boyle, John, labourer
 66. Dodds, John, labourer
 68. Davidson, John, labourer
 70. Neely, Alexander, foreman
 72. Allen, James, labourer
 74. Skimmins, Albert, red leader
 76. Martin, William, labourer
 78. McMullen, Jas., labourer
80 to 84. Loughran, P., spirit grocer

Perry Street
Prim Street to Mountpottinger Road

   1. Strange, Robt., iron turner
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Stevenson, John, helper
   9. McKee, Saml., carter
 11. Gateway
 13. Lake, James, milkman
 15. Finlay, Maggie
 17. Allen, Archibald, labourer
 19. Culbert, Wm., painter
 21. Prentice, Robert, labourer
 23. Sloan, Robt., sawyer
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Halliday, John, sheet metal worker
 31. Hamilton, Jas., motor man
 33. Foy, Thomas, joiner
 35. McDonald, D., blacksmith
 37. Amberson, James, labourer
 39. McMinn, Alex., driller
 41. Gamble, H., tram conductor
 43. Reid, Samuel, grocer
                               __________

   2. Saunders, James, labourer
   4. Duncan, David, labourer
   6. McDowell, Robert, labourer
   8. Kirkpatrick, James, labourer
 10. Anderson, James, labourer
 12. Carlisle, S., labourer
 14. Haines, Samuel, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Burns, Joseph, labourer
 20. Waugh, Hugh H., collar cutter
 22. Donald, John, labourer
 24. Carlisle, Geo., labourer
 26. Maguire, R., cellar man
 28. McGuirk, John, labourer
 30. Smyth, Robt., labourer
 32. McLaughlin, Patrick, van man
 34. Magee, Arthur, labourer
 36. Bowman, Jas., labourer
 38. Mulholland, R., carter

Perth Street
Old Lodge Road to Brunel Street

   1. Clotz, W., fish monger
   3. Henkin, Matt., tobacconist
   5. Taylor, W. J., rivetter
   7. Suttle, John, prison warder
   9. Ritchie, Wm., carpenter
 11. Hamilton, Alex., labourer
 13. Dubinskey, J., traveller
 15. Brown, Ephraim, junior, rent agent
..........Court Street intersects
 17. Vacant
 19. Appleton, Philip, draper
21, 23. Finlay, R., builder
 25. Jordan, Saml., brick layer
 27. Davison, Wm., chef
...........Dunn Street intersects
       Moravian Church - Rev. J. Montgomery Birtil; res., 26 Thorndale Avenue
       Perth Street National School - J. Harbinson, principal, 26 Thorndale Avenue
                               __________

   2. Robinson, J. J., frame maker
   4. Bernstein, Rev. Louis
   6. Griffith, Arch., herbalist
   8. Stead, Jane H.
 10. Hosford, Henry
 12. McDowell, S., saddler
 14. Ruttenberg, Max., traveller
 16. Solomon, H., traveller
 18. Wilson, Geo., carpenter
 20. Magill, C. W., prison warder
 22. Speers, James, van man
 24. Heatley, Walter, plater
 26. Milling, Mary
 28. Mahood, Mrs.
 30. O'Hara, Matt., brick layer
 32. Barnes, C., naval pensioner
 34. Shaw, John, bread server
 36. Vacant
 38. McNeill, Rose
 40. Millar, Isaac, traveller
 42. Hurwitz, Jos., draper
 44. Dunboys, Michael, manager
..........Court Street intersects
 46. Coates, C., linen lapper
 48. Cookson, Lewis, steward
 50. Boyce, Alex., tenter
 52. McFall, Miss
 54. Marshall, Mrs.
 56. Steenson, Miss Jane A.
 58. Wilson, S., prison warder
 60. Brown, Hugh, damask tenter
 62. Dickson, Isaac, commission agent
 64. Moore, Jacob, joiner
 66. Connett, John, bar man
 68. Stewart, E., upholsterer
 70. Maxwell, Susan
 72. Dobson, Wm., van man
       Agnes Street Central National Schools - Chas. Stewart, principal

Peter's Hill
North Street to Shankill Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. Garganio, P., ice cream salon
   3. McLoughlin, Mary A., publican
..........Old Lodge Road intersects
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand - Heslip, James, manager
       Belfast Corporation Peter's Hill Public Baths
 41. Vacant
 43. Davison, William
..........Peter's Place intersects
 45. Baker, S., fruiterer
 47. Campbell, John, draper
 49. French, H., confectioner
51, 53. Wilson & McClure, pawn brokers and salesmen
..........Lower California Street intersects
 55. Gallagher & Co., marine merchants
 57. Kirk, A., watch maker
 59. Shields, F., hair dresser
 61. O'Hara, Mary, grocer
 63. Bleakley, Wm., publican
...........Woodford Street intersects
65, 67. Connolly & Co., Ltd., publicans
 69. Kerr, Elizabeth, draper
 71. King, Thomas, publican
..........Lime Street intersects
73, 75. Rea, E. & Co., drapers
 77. Carr, Michl., pawn broker
 79. McAnson, David, chemist and druggist
...........Sherbrook Street intersects
 81. Conolly & Co., Ltd., publicans
 83. Price, Wm., butcher
 85. McDowell, Sarah, confectioner
 87. Hanna, Julia, publican
 ..........Upper Townsend Street intersects
 89. Purcell, Elizabeth, dining rooms
 91. Wilson, S., confectioner
 93. Cross, Robert, grocer
 95. Johnson, David, tobacconist
 97. Adgey & Murphy, pawn brokers
 99. Gray, John, saddler & harness maker
...........Israel Street intersects
101. Nicholson, John, publican
103. Oswald, Harry, fruiterer
105. Bickerstaff, William C., provision curer
107. Peter's Hill Post Office - sub-postmaster, W. J. Moore, newsagent & stationer. Telephone No. 2166
109, 111. Barr, Alex., publican
...........Christopher Street intersects
113. Vacant
115. Donnelly, Jas., draper
117. Stewart, Geo., tobacconist
119. Vacant
121, 123. Turner, John, publican
...........North Boundary Street intersects
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. McEntegart, B., publican
   4. London tea men
   6. Workman & Co., W. J., wholesale clothiers
   6. McEntegart, B., billiard hall
8 to 14. Meenan, F. W., London Drapery Co.
 16. Vacant
.........Boyd Street intersects
 18. McKenna, F., publican
20, 24. Bennett, Wm. Thos. & Co., wholesale confectioners
 26. Vacant
 28. Eastmans, Ltd., butchers
 30. Baxter, Thos., supper bar
 32. Dunning, Anne Jane
 34. Vacant
36, 38. Savage, Mary A., publican
 40. Robinson, Jos., butcher
 42. Jacobs, Rose, ice cream vendor
 44. Vacant
 46. Matthews, David, grocer
 48. Hamilton, W. J., butcher
..........Gardiner Street intersects
 50. O'Rorke, Peter, restaurant
50a. Green, Samuel, ice cream vendor
52, 54. Largery, Henry, grocer (Largey, Mary Ann, grocer in 1907)
 56. Rosemblurn, H., incandescent light
 58. Henry, John, whip maker
 60. O'Halloran, fish merchant
60a. Vacant
 62. Murdock, W. R., stationer
 64. Keating, Matilda, clothier
 66. Butler, Ann
 68. Blair, Wm. G., central bakery
 70. Vacant
..........Abbey Street intersects
 72. Suffern, Mary, publican
 74. O'Neill, Ellen, grocer
 76. Ledgett, Robt., fruiterer
78, 80. Martin, M., spirit grocer
 82. Magee, George, fruiterer
 84. Vacant
..............Brown's Square intersects
 98. Nesbitt, James, furniture warehouse
100. Thompson, Dr. J., surgery & medical hall
102. Drummond, E., dining rooms
104, 106. Taylor, J., clothier
108. Bell, Robt., & Co., publican
...........Townsend Street intersects
110. Adair, R. & S., merchant tailors
112. McKinley, Wm. John
114. Finlay, Thos., shoe maker
116, 118. Berman, Karl, The Hill Saleroom
120, 122. Caruth, John, grocer
124. Vacant
126. Cole, J., watch maker and jeweller
128. Devon, A., & Sons, stationers
130. Johnston, Jane
132. Vacant
134, 136. McDowell, R., draper
138. Craig, John, hair dresser
140. White, Timothy, M.D.
..........Brady's Lane intersects
142. Vacant
144. McGranahan, E., pork shop
146. Armstrong, Jas., clothes dealer
148. Silverman, M., ice cream vendor
150. Montgomery, J., bird dealer
152. Armstrong, Annie, publican
...........Boundary Street intersects

Peter's Place
from Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. Corrigan, Mrs.
   3. Hanlon, Owen, sailor
   5. Magee, James, labourer
   7. Roe, James, labourer
   9. Foster, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Trolen, Denis, dealer
   4. McDonald, Tole, shoe maker
   6. Leslie, Mary
   8. Largey, Henry, labourer
 10. Troland, Denis, dealer
 12. Blake, William James
 14. Grew, Patrick, labourer
 16. Donnelly, Thomas
 18. Blake, George

Peveril Street
Ormeau Road to Abbot Street

   1. Turner, Wm., grocer
   3. Shaw, John H., labourer
   5. Lowry, Agnes
   7. McKenna, Mary
   9. Lowry, Saml., labourer
 11. Snoddy, James, labourer
 13. Neill, Thomas, joiner
...........Ettrick Street intersects
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Cameron, Peter, joiner
 21. Rainey, Robert, tailor
 23. Elliott, W., labourer
..........Ivanhoe Street intersects
 25. Thornton, Wm., gardener
 27. Vacant
 29. McCabe, John, storeman
31, 33. Diamond, T., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. McConnell, Margaret
   4. Mercer, J., brick layer
   6. Leslie, Wm., chair polisher
   8. Watson, Joseph, jockey
 10. Spratt, Wm., labourer
 12. Allen, John, labourer
 14. McCalla, Thos., carter
 16. Kirk, William, labourer
 18. Dowey, Jas., shoe maker
 20. Scott, John, grocer
 22. Morrison, Daniel, stoker
 24. McKeown, Nicholas, waiter
 26. McCallum, John, shoe maker
 28. Gibson, Samuel, carter
 30. Burns, Thos., labourer
 32. Martin, Mrs. A.
 34. Perry, Adam, plater
 36. Branney, Daniel, carpenter
 38. White, Martha
40, 42. Vacant
 44. Spence, Elizabeth
46 to 50. Vacant

Pilot Place
off Pilot Street

   1. Side door
3, 5. Vacant
   7. McMichael, C., painter
..........Pilot Court intersects
                               __________

   2. Cushnahan, S., labourer (Cush, S. in 1907)
   4. O'Neill, William, labourer

Pilot Street
Garmoyle Street to Donegall Quay

1, 3. Side door
   5. Stevenson, Jas., fireman
   7. Boyle, Arthur
9, 11. Quinn, D., labourer
 13. Connelly, John, labourer
 15. Esdale, Hugh, brick layer
15a. Holmes, John, carrier
 17. Jones, William, labourer
 19. Millar, A., block maker
 21. Adams, Mary
 23. Cairns, Mary Ann
 25. Connor, James, fireman
27, 29. Wright, Geo., plumber
 31. Galway, Mrs. D.
 33. McCartan, Henry J., smith
 35. Hanley, Mrs., publican
 37. McCann, H., labourer
 39. Mullan, Catherine
 41. Benson, Wm., labourer
43 to 47. Vacant
 49. Nocker, William
 51. Cushnahan, Sarah
 53. Francis, Mrs.
 55. Finniston, P., labourer
 57. McDavid, Agnes, publican
...........Pilot Place intersects
 59. Walls, P., stevedore
 61. O'Prey, Fras., boatman
 63. Vacant
 65. Seamen's Friend National School - Miss Armstrong, teacher; infants, Miss McCutcheon
       Davidson, Arthur S., coal depot. Offices, Crane's Buildings, Wellington Place
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Larmour, W., naut. Acad.
   6. McAllister, C., boat maker
   8. Auld, James, labourer
10, 12. O'Kane, Patk., grocer (Kane in 1907)
14 to 18. Ritchie, Thos., bonded warehouse - Stack P.
..........Short Street intersects
 22. Flynn, Jas., publican
 30. Stores
       St. Joseph's R. C. Presbytery - Rev. F. McCotter, M.A., Adm.; Rev. C. McDonald
 40. Kelly, M., labourer
 42. Mulholland, D., sailor
 44. Workshops
 52. McKillop, K., refreshment rooms
 54. Crealy, John, publican

Pim's Avenue
Strandtown Park
off Holywood Road

   1. Posting Establishment - S. Gillespie, proprietor
 55. Pratt, Mrs.
 57. Dornan, Geo., labourer
 59. Connsbrook Laundry - Miss Annie Hunter, proprietor
 61. McKee, Wm., iron moulder
 63. Cooke, Daniel, coppersmith
 65. Cooke, Daniel, joiner

Pim Street
off Antrim Road

   3. Side door
   5. Ardis, Robt., joiner
   7. Thompson, Hill, sexton of St. Enoch's Church
   9. Simpson, Wm., R.I.C.
 11. Glynn, R. H., sgt. R.I.C.
 13. Mee, Thos. H., rent collector
 15. Doyle, Matt., R.I.C.
 17. Orr, William, R.I.C.
 19. Graham, D., porter
 21. Stringer, Mrs.
 23. Gribben, Mrs.
 25. Tate, Robert, journalist
                               __________

   4. Side door
   6. Hackett, Wm., R.I.C.
   8. Agnew, Samuel J., school attendance officer
 10. Fisher, James, R.I.C.
 12. McClure, Miss
 14. Fullerton, Jas., brick layer
 16. Dunne, Peter, R.I.C.
 18. Kennedy, David, tailor
 20. McDonnell, Mrs.
 22. Finn, Thomas, R.I.C.
 24. Savage, Thos., hair dresser
 26. Pepper, John M., tenter
 28. Levitas, Mrs.
 30. Barr, Adam, pawn broker
 32. Purcell, John, second mate
 34. Archer, Miss

Pine Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

   1. Adams, James, cart proprietor
 1a. Butler, Mrs. Ellen
..........Elm Street intersects
   3. McNamee, Jos., publican
   5. Vacant
   7. Black, Robt. H., clerk
   9. Connor, Miss Fanny
 11. Dick, Mrs. Elizabeth
 13. Sloan, James, artist
 15. Moore, John, stoker
 17. Russell, Miss Rachel
 19. Preston, Thomas J., labourer
 21. McCoy, Eliza
23, 25, 27. Briggs, W. J., aerated water manufacturer
 29. Stanfield, Maggie
 31. McCandless, Thomas, labourer
 33. Smyth, Mrs. Annie
 35. McGibney, Matt., labourer
37, 39. Vacant
 41. Atcheson, William
 43. Gregg, Miss Jane
 45. Sloan, Andrew, labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Gribbon, Thos., tram conductor
 51. Camlin, James, engine driver
 53. Kelly, Mary A., grocer
 55. Emerson, James, labourer
 57. McCausland, John
 59. Murray, John, pork cutter
 61. McCauley, John, labourer
 63. Foreman, Samuel, tile setter
 65. Vacant
 67. Campbell, George, labourer
 69. Lunn, James, platers helper
71, 73. Vacant
 75. Reid, Robt., shoe maker
                                __________

   2. Young, James, carpenter
   4. Burns, William, labourer
   6. Kennedy, Wm., traveller
   8. Burmiston, H., musician
 10. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. Maggie
 12. Wylie, Wm., french polisher
 14. Taylor, Thos., secretary
 16. Leitch, James, carpenter
 18. Vacant
 20. Marsden, Samuel, fireman
 22. Graham, Mrs. Ellen
 24. Bell, Robt. T., pattern maker
 26. Breen, Thomas, painter
 28. Cullen, Miss Annie
 30. Kane, Sarah
 32. Martin, James, van man
32a. Radcliffe, James, packer
32c. O'Hagan, James, labourer
 34. Keys, Robt., motorman
 36. Hardy, Mrs.
 38. Carson, Wm., carpenter
 40. McCalden, Jos., engineer (McAldon in 1907)
 42. Calvert, Fanny
 44. Mills, John
 46. McMinn, Joseph, labourer
 48. McKay, Jas., labourer
 50. Ferguson, Mrs. Annie
 52. Milan, John, butcher
 54. Robinson, Mrs. Susan
 56. McBride, Wm., van man
 58. Gibson, Oliver, checker
 60. Magill, Mrs. Eliza
 62. Moffett, Mrs. Margaret
 64. Scott, Joseph, carter
 66. Foy, Bernard, french polisher
 68. Walker, Robert, labourer
 70. Morriss, Catherine, cook
 72. Richardson, Miss
 74. Woods, W. H., coachman
 76. Gribbon, W., lamp lighter

Pinkerton Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. Munce, W. B.
   3. Yard
   5. Cairns, Robt., fireman
   7. Hamilton, W., shoe maker
   9. Corr, Bridget
 11. Madigan, Thos., labourer
 13. McCormick, John, carter
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. O'Neill, Alex., dealer
 12. Graham, Chas., carter
 14. O'Hare, John
 16. Vacant
 18. Derby, Joseph, cooper
 20. McKenna, Owen, labourer
 22. McAllister, Patk., labourer
 24. Bowman, John, labourer

Pisa Street
Distillery Street to Turin Street

   1. Balmer, John, boot maker
   3. Sloan, Harry, surgical instrument maker
   5. McIlroy, William Thomas, engraver
   7. Clyde, John, labourer
   9. Oliver, John, railway porter
 11. Vacant
 13. Elliott, George, dealer
 15. Grainger, Richard, brass finisher
 17. Finnegan, Mary
 19. Vacant
                              __________

   2. McPhillips, Lizzie
   4. Green, Ann Elizabeth
   6. Mitchell, David, fitter
   8. Hart, Maggie
 10. Carson, Sarah
 12. Blevins, Margaret
 14. Anderson, Annie
 16. Vacant
 18. Dahill, Mary
 20. Stewart, John, artist
 22. Ward, Rose
 24. Russell, Mrs.
 26. Carson, Jane
 28. O'Reilly, James, spirit grocer

Pitman Street
off Cadogan Street

   1. Ferguson, W. H., coal merchant

Pitt Place
off Pitt Street

   1. Lenox, John, labourer
   3. McCullough, John, labourer
   5. Filson, Hugh, joiner
   7. McCall, Mary Ann
   9. Kerry, William, rivetter
 11. McKeown, James, labourer
 13. Munn, Shusanna
 15. Burstow, Jane
 17. Nagle, Wm., carter
 19. Fullerton, Wm., labourer
 21. Hutton, Thos., carter
                               __________

   2. Welsh, Margaret
   4. Little, Samuel, holderup
   6. Burns, William, labourer
   8. Taylor, John, labourer
 10. McConkey, Chas., labourer
 12. Fullerton, Hugh, labourer
 14. Gibson, Alexander, carter
 16. Chambers, Robert, labourer
 18. Vacant
       Gateway
       Vacant ground

Pitt Street
Newtownards Road to Loughview Street

   1. Side door
..........Pitt Place intersects
   3. Greer, Matthew, labourer
   5. Lavery, Alex., labourer
   7. Clark, James, driller
   9. Boal, Mary
       Pitt Street Mission Hall
 17. Black, Andrew
 19. Doloughan, John, carrier
 21. Morrow, Elizabeth
 23. Murphy, Alex., labourer
 25. Stewart, Ellen
..........Fox Street intersects
 27. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Campbell, Wm., labourer
   6. Magee, William, brass moulder
   8. Galway, Annie
 10. McDowell, Mary
 12. Gray, Eliza
 14. Stripp, Robert, slinger
 16. Hoey, James, labourer
 18. McMichael, Sarah
 20. Willis, William, labourer
 22. McWilliams, David, salesman
 24. Millar, Wm., labourer
 26. Conn, Thos., labourer
 28. Greer, Joseph, labourer
 30. Larmour, Jas., blacksmith
32 to 38. Vacant
 40. Haire, John, blacksmith
 42. Shields, Thos., labourer
 44. Beattie, Thos., labourer
 46. Bryce, Sarah
 48. McRoberts, Sarah
 50. Davis, Alex., fitter
 52. Spence, Andrew, labourer
 54. Risk, James, joiner
 56. Sheils, John, shoe maker
 58. Simpson, Alex., joiner
 60. Martin, Minnie, grocer
       McCalmont, Robert & Sons Ltd., Felt Manufacturers

Pittsburg Street
off York Road

   2. Glassey, Susan
   4. Chillingworth, C., fitter
   6. Rowley, Charles, labourer
   8. Keel, Albert E., conductor
 10. Hinton, Wm., boiler maker
 12. Aiken, J., joiner
 14. Williamson, R., labourer
 16. Montgomery, S., labourer
 18. Rea, S., engine driver
 20. Law, Fred. W., motorman
 22. Johnstone, James, railway official
 24. Montgomery, A., hackle maker
 26. McCausland, David, stevedore
 28. Kinghan, J. B., labourer
 30. Strahan, Maria
 32. Murphy, J., ship carpenter
 34. Nocher, William, carter
 36. Kelly, J., labourer
 38. Heron, William, commissionaire
 40. Gregg, J., fireman
 42. Casson, S., joiner
 44. Tohill, Michael, labourer
 46. Rodgers, Susan
 48. McFarlane, Anne
 50. Crothers, J., iron moulder
 52. O'Donnell, H.
54 & 56. McEldowney, P. & B., spirit grocers

Plevna Street
Bosnia Street to Leeson Street

   1. Morgan, Jane Ann
   3. Hanna, Jos., brass finisher
   5. Smith, Bridget
   7. McCormick, John, labourer
   9. McMahon, Mary
 11. Moynes, James, shoe maker
 13. Kerr, Francis, labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Henty, John, french polisher
 19. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. McCrory, Dan., labourer
 25. Dugdale, Alice, reeler
 27. Cole, George, labourer
 29. McIvor, Francis, fitter
 31. McGuinness, Michl., rougher
 33. Mooney, Hugh, labourer
 35. Gallagher, Frank, driller
 37. Donnelly, Thos., labourer
 39. Rawe, John, cooper
 41. O'Kane, Jane
 43. Carberry, James, flax dresser
...........Osman Street intersects
45, 47. McHugh, J., spirit grocer
 49. McKey, Frank, iron turner
 51. Moran, Thos., pensioner
 53. Magee, Eliza
 55. Vacant
 57. Fahy, John, clerk
 59. Skiffington, Minnie
 61. Marshall, Joseph, labourer
 63. Downey, Patrick, labourer
 65. Darby, James, labourer
 67. McCarvell, Robert, wood carver
 69. Trainor, Michael, boiler maker
 71. McKenna, Wm. Jas., grocer
 73. Clark, John, labourer
 75. O'Brien, Patrick, labourer
 77. McAreavey, John, labourer
 79. Magee, Patrick, brick layer
 81. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 83. Strain, Arthur, labourer
 85. Duffin, Hugh, carter
87, 89. Vacant
 91. McQuade, John, labourer
 93. McCabe, Patrick, labourer
 95. McShane, Patrick, labourer
 97. Kelly, Patrick, labourer
 99. Speers, Joseph
101. Feenan, John, bottler
103, 105. Mackle, Sarah, spirit grocer
107. Greenwood, E., grocer (side door)
                             __________

   2. McLaughlin, Charles, coal dealer
   4. Kennedy, Charles, labourer
   6. Rowlandson, Joseph, flax dresser
   8. Lynch, John, labourer
 10. Rafferty, Mary
 12. Kearney, Patrick, labourer
 14. Walsh, John, labourer
 16. McCann, Alice
 18. Crummy, James, carpenter
 20. McAreavey, Patk., spindle maker
 22. Murphy, James, spindle maker
 24. Halligan, John, labourer
 26. Madden, James, labourer
 28. McCaffrey, Henry, grave digger
 30. Savage, Alfred, flax dresser
 32. McNeill, Robert, labourer
 34. O'Toole, Peter, oiler
 36. McAleavey, John, cork cutter
 38. Considane, Ptk., labourer
 40. Armstrong, David, labourer
42, 44. Breen, John, grocer and tailor
..........Osman Street intersects
 46. Connolly, John, spirit grocer
 48. Rice, John, labourer
 50. Hamilton, Alex., carter
52, 54. Vacant
 56. McGowan, Edward, labourer
 58. McKenna, John, labourer
 60. Dowling, James Robert, labourer
 62. Matthews, William, labourer
 64. McGeough, Mary
 66. Morris, Jas., labourer
 68. Mullen, James, labourer
 70. Higgins, John, labourer
 72. Quinn, Daniel, baker
 74. Mooney, John, labourer
 76. McKenna, James
 78. Anderson, Jas., iron moulder
 80. Doran, Mrs.
 82. Toal, Patrick
 84. Dool, James, labourer
 86. Denver, Henry, baker
 88. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 90. Macauley, Annie
 92. Ferris, Rose
 94. McAleese, J., labourer
 96. McGrady, Wm., labourer

Pollard Street
off Springfield Road

   1. Shaw, James
   3. Rice, Ennis, flax dresser
   5. Ardis, James, machine man
   7. Walker, John, linen lapper
   9. McCloskey, Agnes
 11. Smyth, James, fitter
                               __________

   2. McClelland, Geo., labourer
   4. McClarnon, John, plater
   6. Graham, John, tenter
   8. McCready, David Wm., pawn broker's manager
 10. Mitchell, Ellen Jane
 12. Dornan, William James, iron turner (Doran in 1907)
 14. Caughey, John, labourer
 16. Wilson, Robert, yarn dresser

Pomona Avenue
off Holywood Road

   1. Newell, Richd., labourer
   3. Logan, Thos., labourer
   5. Rutherford, Jas., commercial traveller
   7. Garrett, Wm., brick layer
   9. Galbraith, Ben., fireman
 11. Galbraith, Alex., driller
 13. Balfour, Alex., sexton
 15. Armstrong, Mrs.
 17. Gow, Alex., engineer
 19. Graham, Richd., clerk
 21. Benson, John, fitter
 23. Lemon, W., coachman
 25. Smyth, Thos., mechanic
 27. Carlile, Sarah
 29. Larmour, H., plater
 31. Corbett, George, holderup
 33. Rogers, Wm., bread server
 35. Gilliland, Wm., ship joiner
 37. Clegg, David
 39. Adair, David, painter

Ponsonby Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Newington Avenue

   9. Brown, James, painter
 11. Black, Jas., coachman
 13. Morrimer & Gibson, The Misses, nurses home
 15. Johnston, George
 17. Taylor, R. J., bookkeeper
 19. Skilleter, Mary
 21. Milligan, Robt., draper
 23. Montgomery, H., foreman baker
 25. McKee, Mrs. H.
 27. Holmes, John, painter
 29. Magee, W. J., tailor
 31. Carr, Michael, bookkeeper
 33. McIvor, Margaret
 35. Lamont, Mrs. Sarah
 37. Malcolm, Mrs. L. C.
 39. Golden, Mrs. Sarah
 41. O'Hare, Edmund J., custom house officer
 43. Lowe, Joseph J., insurance agent
 45. McConkey, T., insurance agent
 47. Blemings, Jas., motor inspector
 49. Greer, Mrs. M.
 51. Anderson, T. B., woolen manufacturer
 53. Taylor, Mrs. Eliza
 55. MacIvor, Thos., builder
 57. MacIvor, John, builder
 59. MacIvor Bros., builders
                                __________

   2. Spence, Mrs.
   4. Mottram, Agnes
   6. Gray, James, joiner
   8. Morrow, Mrs.
 10. Allison, Wm., warehouseman
 12. Bowden, Miss Ellen
 14. Fitzgerald, Mrs. M.
 16. McKinstry, J., commercial traveller
 18. Osborne, J., civil bill officer
 20. Gillen, Mrs.
 22. Delaney, T. R., grain superintendent
 24. Haffern, Mrs. Annie
 26. Reilly, Margaret
 28. Todhunter, C., commercial traveller
 30. Burrows, Miss E.
 32. Smyth, Wm., teacher
 34. Ford, F., pensioner
 36. Andrews, John, shop fitter
 38. Simms, J. H., cashier
 40. Wilson, Mrs.
 42. Warren, Wm., pensioner
 44. Murray, Mrs. Mary
 46. Bailie, R., solicitor's assistant

Portallo Street
Woodstock Road to Euston Street

   1. McDowell, Martha, draper
   3. Harrington, Jas., brick layer
   5. Harper, Miss
   7. Hamilton, Edw., mechanic
   9. Chambers, Mary
 11. Mulligan, John, carter
 13. Collin, Wm. H., baker
 15. McDonald, Saml., labourer
 17. McIlwaine, Samuel, carter
 19. Carlisle, Alex., joiner
 21. McCormick, Mary Ann
 23. Harrison, Joshua, plater
 25. Mitchell, George, iron turner
 27. Kelly, Mary Josephine
 29. Hume, Wm. J., insurance agent
 31. Shannon, Hugh, platers' helper
 33. Bailey, James, black smith
 35. Gamble, Grace
 37. Martin, Eliza Jane
 39. McLaughlin, Catherine
 41. Wilson, Wm., army pensioner
 43. Dobson, Wm. H., labourer
 45. Kilpatrick, Maggie
 47. Boyd, Mrs., dress maker
 49. Adams, Chas., painter
 51. Hunter, Jas., pattern maker
 53. Waddell, Robt., collector
 55. Johnston, Thomas, tram conductor
 57. Morton, Edmund, engineer
 59. Bailie, J. H., building society agent
..........Euston Street intersects
 61. Baird, T., preparing master
 63. Smyth, Mrs.
 65. Ellis, D., mechanic
 67. Duffield, H., labourer
 69. Irwin, Alex., shoe maker
 71. Bingham, S. J., bread server
 73. Mollison, Peter, baker
 75. Dillon, Mary
 77. Fletcher, Andw., fitter
 79. Elliott, Andw., storeman
 81. Vacant
 83. Noteman, Mrs.
 85. Mercer, Richd., jeweller
 87. Clarke, Robt., card cutter
 89. McQuillan, Thos., joiner
 91. Hay, Fernando, plater
 93. Fleming, Mrs.
 95. Vacant
 97. Pentland, Valentine, labourer
 99. Finlay, T., time keeper
101. Taylor, S., spinning master
103. McCartney, R., yarn dresser
105. McKay, Donald, rivetter
107.Adair, Annie
109. Moore, John, moulder
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Dunlop, Wm., joiner
   6. White, Wm., dairyman
   8. McCartney, William
 10. Johnston, Robert, lithographic printer
 12. Blockson, Jane
 14. Kane, Francis, shipwright
 16. Dunlop, Hamilton, joiner
 18. Vacant
 20. Beggs, David, brass finisher
 22. Hamilton, Wm. J., baker
 24. Shanahan, David, R.I.C.
 26. Brown, Edw., tenter
 28. Kelly, Robt., pastry cook
 30. Kee, James, joiner
 32. Beggs, Mrs.
 34. Richmond, W., glass embr.
 36. Trimble, Isaac, fireman
 38. Mills, Edward
 40. Johnston, Robert
 42. Byrne, John, traveller
 44. Irvine, Jane
 46. Heaney, Saml., engine driver
 48. Woods, Mrs. Kate
 50. McClelland, James, compositor
 52. Galloway
..........Euston Street intersects
 54. Carlisle, Emily
 56. Bethel, Joseph
 58. Simms, J., dealer
 60. McArthur, John, dairyman
 62. Connolly, Robert, iron planer
 64. Mawhinney, A., labourer
 66. Vacant
 68. McComb, J., cabinet maker
 70. Vance, John, fitter
 72. Mayberry, Catherine
 74. McBride, H., printer
 76. Young, R. H., car inspector
 78. Haldane, David, cabinet maker
 80. McBride, S., labourer
 82. Allen, H., brick layer
 84. Taylor, Robt., plumber
 86. Craig, Alex., engineer
 88. Harrison, Emma
 90. Pollen, John, engineer
 92. Meneilly, Wm., sexton
 94. Stevenson, Jas., engineer
 96. Morrow, Thos., head porter
 98. Ross, A., carpenter

Portland Lane
off Portland Street

       Stables and Stores

Portland Place
off Portland Street

   1. Harrison, Thos., labourer
   3. Carson, M. E.
   5. Cappo, Mrs.
   7. Kelly, James, joiner
   9. Rice, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Shannon, William, porter
   4. Maynes, Robert, labourer
   6. Dunlop, D., carter

Portland Street
Great George's Street to Lancaster Street

   1. Beggs, James, carpenter
   3. McRory, Robert, labourer
   5. Reeves, B., labourer
   7. Reynolds, W., labourer
                                __________

   4. Clarke, Peter, labourer
   6. Yard
   8. Russell, Thomas
 10. Geddis, Mrs.
 12. Yard
 14. Neill, Fras., platers' helper
 16. Robb, David, labourer
 18. Yard
 20. Ryan, Mary
 22. Easton, David, labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Yard
 28. Preston, Wm., bottler

Posnett Street
Donegall Pass to Botanic Avenue

   1. Burgoyne, Mrs. Fanny
   3. Wilson, D., mechanic
   5. Sharkey, John, boot maker
   7. Brown, Alex., coachman
   9. Mitchell, Samuel, linen measurer
 11. Johnston, Wm. J.
 13. Vacant
 15. Smyth, Mrs. Eliza
15a. Forsythe, George C., engineer
 17. Wilson, Wm., linen lapper
 19. Dougherty, Jas., porter
 21. Booth, Mrs. Isabella
 23. McCandles, Elizabeth
 25. O'Neill, Harriett E.
 27. Heasley, Wm., kookkeeper (bookkeeper)
...........Chambers Street intersects
 29. Duffy, Bernd., pensioner
 31. Jordan, Mrs. Alice
 33. Vacant
 35. Mallon, Mrs.
 37. Davis, John, motorman
 39. Bradbury, John, clerk
 41. Side door
.........Ratcliffe Street intersects
                                 __________

   2. Kennedy, Jas., tailor
   4. McKinley, G., engine driver
   6. McKee, Wm., sample maker
   8. McComb, Fras., painter
 10. Hogg, Wm. C., printer
 12. Gateway
14, 16. England, Jane
 18. Adams, David, brass finisher
 20. Vacant
 22. Brown, David, sawyer
 24. Vaughan, H., serg. R.I.C.
 26. Keenan, Margaret
 28. Ferguson, Alex., clerk
 30. Rollins, Jane, grocer
 32. Dennison, S., dairyman
 34. Hill, Saml., traveller
 36. Vacant
 38. Brown, John, pensioner
 40. Gillespie, Annie
 42. Magill, Jas., mechanic
 44. Kelly, Martha
 46. Legg, Miss Mary
 48. McKee, Agnes
 50. Reid, John, plumber
 52. Currie, W. H., linen business
 54. Hall, Robert, tenter
 56. Speers, Miss Nellis, costumier
 58. Ward, Mrs. Sarah
 60. Hughes, John, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 62. Alexander, Mrs. Elizabeth
 64. Combe, George, bookkeeper

Post Office Row
off Ligoniel Road

 45. Doran, Richard, labourer
 46. McMurtry, Mrs.
 47. Heslip, Jane
 48. Rowelston, Mary
 49. Graham, Jas., labourer
 50. McAdam, Thos., labourer
 51. McDonald, Thos., labourer
 52. Martin, Joseph, rougher
 53. McClarnon, Margaret
 54. Warwick, Jos., storeman
 55. Pollock, David, iron turner

Pottinger's Court
off Pottinger's Entry

   3. Heaney, B., commission agent
   5. Harris, Jno., commission agent
   7. Hart Bros., locksmiths

Pottinger's Entry
High Street to Ann Street

1 to 13. Vacant
 15. Burroughes & Watts Ltd., billiard table manufacturers
17 to 21. McKenna, H. (Morning Star), publican
 23. Johnston, W. J., & Sons, tea & sugar merchants; res., W. H. Johnston, Chetmar, Malone Park; and John M. Johnston, Dunavon, Craigavad.
                               __________

2, 4. Lennon, Alice (The Hemisphere),  publican
6, 8. Patterson, Richard & Co., side doors
10, 12. Gregg, Sons & Phoenix, back entrance
 14. Lowden, Jas., & Co., stores
 16. McClay, Robt., goods entrance

Pottinger Street
Castlereagh Place to Beersbridge Road

   1. Stirling, John, iron moulder
   5. Balfour, James
   7. Graham, E., foreman rigger
   9. Winder, Wm. P., boiler maker
 11. Call, John, commission agent (Cull in 1907)
 13. Stewart, Mrs. Ellen
 15. McDowell, Robt., iron planer
 17. Gray, Andrew, carpenter
 19. Rodgers, Miss Agnes
 21. Dale, Mrs. Mary A.
                               __________

   2. Hopper, Thos., insurance agent
...........Upper Frank Street intersects
   4. Dale, Thos., baker
   6. Murdock, Thos., carpenter
 10. Duncan, David, rent agent
 12. Walker, G., general dealer

Pound Street
Durham Street to Divis Street

1, 3. McClure, J., publican
   5. Elwood, J., hay stores
   7. O'Donnell, Wm., carter
   9. McClure, J., stores
 11. Fox, Neill
 13. Williamson, W. J., sailor
 15. Gallagher, Mrs.
 17. Bell, Richd., tobacco spinner
 19. Rice, Stephen, fish dealer
 21. McKee, Frank, butcher
 23. Clark, Edward, car man
..........Whitehall Court intersects
 25. Smyth, Mary
 27. McCartan, Mary
 29. Vacant
 31. Dougan, Jane
33 to 37. McKenna, J., car owner
 39. Lappin, Charles, slater
 41. Healey, Thos., cooper
 43. Brady, John, bath attendant
 45. Monaghan, Michael, labourer
 47. Clear, J., billiard marker
 49. McDonnell, James, carter
 51. Kane, Dennis, saddler
 53. Murphy, T., grocer
..........McMillan's Place intersects
 55. Burns, Thos., plasterer
 57. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
                              __________

   6. Gilliland, E., provision merchant
   8. Magee, Bridget
 10. McCluskey, Patk., labourer
 12. O'Neill, Chas., carter
 14. Carlan, Alex., labourer
 16. O'Neill, Mary
 18. Tunn, Miss E.
 20. Skillender, P., car owner
 22. Hillis, Thompson, carter
       Gateway - Back entrance to Durham St. Mills
 24. McCartney, E., hosier
 26. McCauley, Jas., pork dealer
28, 30. McCourt, Jas., dealer
 32. Vacant
 34. Carbery, Jos., labourer
36, 38. Vacant
...........Cullingtree Road intersects
 42. Kelly, William, grocer
 44. Pettigrew, Mary Ann
 46. McCusker, Sarah
 48. Quinn, Anne Jane
 50. O'Neill, Henry, labourer
 52. McGuigan, Patk., butcher
 54. Graffin, H., labourer
 56. Kerr, John, labourer
 58. Vacant
 60. Hughes, Patrick, car man
 62. Monaghan, B., labourer
 64. McIlhatton, James, labourer
 66. Connery, D., labourer
68, 70. O'Neill, Charles, carrier
 72. Gilmore, Ellen
 74. Elmore, L., labourer
76, 78. McGrath, J. & T., publicans

Powerscourt Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Taggart, Thomas, labourer
   3. Coade, Mrs. Mary
   5. McDonald, Wm. J., fitter
   7. Crozier, Albert, watch maker
   9. McKee, Saml., labourer
 11. Newell, Robert, labourer
 13. Clendinning, Thomas
 15. McCoubrey, Saml., labourer
 17. Bowman, W. J., stone cutter
 19. Stelgis, Chas., labourer
 21. McKinney, Robert, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Gault, Henry, labourer
 27. McCoubrey, G., labourer
 29. Campbell, Mrs. Annie
 31. Martin, Peter, house painter
 33. Lynas, Robt., coach painter
 35. McMullan, A., fitter
                                 The Cottage
       Megarry, C., furniture remover
       Young, James & Co., general carriers & furniture removers
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Jackson, Jas. A., blacksmith
   6. Powell, David, labourer
   8. Kennedy, Mrs. E.
 10. McAlister, Geo., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Tarvitt, Geo., labourer
 16. McFarrelin, John, labourer
 18. Spence, J., labourer
 20. Patterson, James, dealer
 22. Hamilton, John, labourer
 24. Smith, Charles, carter
 26. Jordan, William, gardener
 28. Steenson, John, bookkeeper
 30. Hawkins, Mrs. E.
 32. Murphy, Elizabeth
 34. Diamond, Sarah
 36. Gallagher, Mrs.
 38. McCarthy, Edward, labourer
 40. Mawhinney, A., carter
 42. Finlay & Co., mineral water manufacturers

Pretoria Street
off Stranmillis Road

 no houses yet erected

Prim Street
Albertbridge Road to Madrid Street

   1. Side door
   3. Scott, John, grocer
   5. McNally, Nicholas, crane driver
   7. Lynn, J. L., painter
   9. Jefferson, Sarah
..........Perry Street intersects
 11. McFerran, Mary, grocer
 13. Kelly, Saml., platers' helper
 15. Heaney, Charles, labourer
 17. Davidson, Wm., blind maker
 19. Dickey, Jas., coach builder
 21. Stewart, Cath., confectioner
                               __________

   2. Hinton, John, hair dresser
4, 6. Jackson, Annie, car owner
   8. Scott, Daniel, labourer
 10. Shippobotham, Fras., pattern maker, G.S.J.T. of I.O.G.T.
 12. McIldoon, Frances Jane
 14. Mulree, Hugh, seaman
 16. Mahood, Alex., joiner
 18. Ferguson, Jos., saddler
       side door

Primitive Street
Blythe Street to Donegall Road

   1. Side door
   3. Kernaghan, Letitia
   5. McDowell, David, labourer
   7. Chapman, J., labourer
   9. McKenzie, Wm., labourer
       Primitive Street Methodist Hall
                              __________

   2. Megaw, Mrs., grocer
   4. Knox, William, plasterer
   6. Reains, Henry, car driver
   8. Kerr, Wm., boot maker
 10. Dodds, Annie
 12. Johnstone, Wm., labourer
 14. Jenkinson, Jas., fitter
 16. Parker, James, labourer
 18. Bell, John, labourer
 20. Morrison, Wm., labourer

Primrose Street
(No. 1)
off Crumlin Road

   2. Walker, James, labourer
   4. White, Hy., labourer
   6. Taggart, Sarah
   8. Kerr, J., labourer
 10. Fletcher, Mary
 12. McBride, John, labourer
 14. Gray, Mrs.
 16. Morrow, Thos., gateman
 18. McCreight, Francis

Primrose Street
(No. 2)
off Sunnyside Street

   9. McClurg, Saml., labourer
 11. McConnell, Trevor, labourer
 13. Burns, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 15. Shields, Patk., labourer
 17. Shields, T., labourer
 19. Harrison, Mrs. Mary
 21. Vacant
 23. Garner, Fras., labourer
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Knowles, Isabella
                              __________

   3. Carlisle, James, labourer
   4. Crook, W., labourer
   6. Kinkaid, Jos., gardener
   8. Spence, Wm., labourer
 10. Oliver, J., gas worker
 12. Higgins, B., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Harper, Thos., man servant
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Martin, A., labourer
 24.  Moan, Mrs. Rose
 26. Hunter, James, labourer
 28. Fox, James, gardener

Prince's Court
off Prince's Street

       Stores and stabling

Prince's Dock
Short Street to Donegall Quay

1, 3. Young, Jas. & Son, ship's store merchants
4, 6. Grain Stores
7 to 10. McKinney, W. J., miller, grain and flour merchants; also at 33 Trafalgar Street. Telegraphic address, "Wheat" Telephone No. 2571
       St. Joseph's Roman Catholic Church - Rev. Thomas McCotter, M.A., Adm.; Rev. Charles McDonnell, curate
13, 15. Stores
16, 17. White, W., block manufacturer
 18. Fairlie & Jack, ship store merchants
19, 20. Hamilton & McMaster, engineers & boiler makers
 21. Kennedy, Mary, publican
 22. Boal, Margt., publican
23 to 25. Stores
       Vacant

Princes Street
Queen's Square to Ann Street

1 to 5. McCann, Alex. (side door)
   7. McCrystal, John, hair dresser
   9. Barr, Thomas, horse dealer
........Prince's Court intersects
       Stores - John Riddel & Son, Ann Street
..........Marlborough Street intersects
       Lytle, John & Son, (back premises)
       McCausland, Saml. (back premises)
..........Prince's Street Court intersects
41, 43. Vacant
 45. McKeegan, B., boarding house
47, 49. McLaughlin, G., refreshment rooms
 51. Side door
..........Ann Street intersects
                             __________

   2. McCleery, Robt. & Co., carriers. Telephone No. 2623
4, 6. Tiernan, J., publican
   8. Kennedy, J., dining rooms
 10. Hughes, E., boarding house
...........Marlborough Court intersects
14, 16. Brown, Corbett & Co., Stack A., bonded warehouse
...........Marlborough Street intersects
 20. Crossin, David, publican
 22. Barr, Agnes, Prince's Hotel
24 to 30. Delargy, Daniel, model lodging house proprietor
32, 34. Devlin, Mary
36, 38. O'Neill, Wm., hair dresser
 40. Lee, Owen, labourer
       Jameson & Green (back entrance)
 42. Bell, R. D., grocer
 44. Vacant
 46. Meredith, L., boarding house
 48. Vacant
 50. Connery, M., refreshments
 52. Side door

Prince's Street Court
off Prince's Street

Stabling

Printworks Avenue
off Oldpark Road

   1. Quinn, Alexander, designer (Queen, Alex., designer in 1907)
   2. Blair, Wm., manager
       Oldpark Printing Co.; telephone 169 - Manager, Wm. Blair

Prospect Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

1, 3. Warwick, John, grocer
   5. Rodgers, John, collar cutter
   7. Thompson, Adam, pensioner
   9. McCreight, Jas., engine clenr.
 11. Anderson, Mrs. Jane
 13. Reid, John, labourer
 15. Moncrieff, Mrs.
 17. Whiteside, Mrs. Emily
 19. Vacant
 21. Johnston, James, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Blue, Richard, clerk
 27. Meharry, Wm. J., brick layer
 29. Fearon, James, fancy tiler
 31. Moffat, Miss Emily
 33. Shirlow, Robt., labourer
 35. White, Jas., painter
 37. Steele, Robt., coachman
 39. Side door
                               __________

   2. Boyd, Thos., collar cutter
   4. Davidson, Mary
   6. McMurray, Thos.
   8. Williamson, David
 10. Rea, Jos., carpenter
 12. Cavan, Wm., shoe maker
 14. Ballantine, Jos., milkman
 16. Cunniffe, James, electrician
 18. McDowell, Miss R.
 20. Arnold, Jos., shoe maker
 22. Wilson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 24. McKeown, Alex., joiner
 26. Dowie, Samuel
 28. Brackenridge, Wm., painter
 30. Moore, Ann
 32. Ferguson, John, labourer
 34. McCune, Samuel, fireman