LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg) 
(Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  (I J K)

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)  -   ( N O P)  -  (Q R)  -  (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

Dagmar Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Hill, Wm., tobacconist
   3. Hunter, Thomas, labourer
   5. Orr, Jas., car owner
   7. Lyle, Violet
   9. Higgins, Jas., labourer
 11. Rooney, Mrs.
 13. Stitt, Margaret
 15. Greer, Robert, labourer
 17. Magill, Elizabeth, vest maker
 19. Smith, Saml., labourer
 21. Pelan, Peter, painter
 23. Leitch, Chas., plasterer
 25. Neville, Hugh, baker
 27. Dunlop, Robt. Jas., labourer
 29. McCartney, Miss
 31. Marno, Leslie, moulder
 33. Aikin, Robert, seaman
 35. Simpson, Samuel, carpenter
 37. Boyd, John, labourer
 39. Perry, S., rivetter
 41. Vacant
 43. McVicker, A., coppersmith
 45. Logan, Wm., bookkeeper
 47. McIlveen, Jas., iron moulder
 49. Duke, John, boiler maker
 51. McComb, Elizabeth
 53. Clarke, Robt., brick layer
 55. Henry, Richard, hatter
 57. McCann, Fras., coach painter
                             __________

   2. Burgess, Thos., labourer
   4. Hunter, Elliott, confectioner
   6. Gregg, Hugh, labourer
   8. Thompson, A., cabinet maker
 10. Harkness, Thos., flax rougher
 12. Gribben, Mrs.
 14. Shields, Jane
 16. Seirge, Samuel, carter
 18. Graham, James
 20. Tolind, Jas., labourer
 22. Cretton, Samuel, holder up
 24. McConnell, Patrick, damask weaver
 26. Ditty, Samuel, wire worker
 28. Coleman, Benjamin
 30. Johnston, James, packer
 32. Bothwell, James, saddler
 34. Gardiner, J., boot maker
 36. Keilty, Jane
 38. McCurdy, Alex., tailor
 40. Cody, Dennis, army pensioner
 42. Meneilly, Samuel, labourer
 44. Barr, Henry, tailor
 46. Dickson, Robt., fireman
 48. Cooper, Robt., saddler
 50. McNeely, John, labourer
 52. Murphy, Henry, labourer

Dairy Street
off Shiels Street

   1. Hunter, Alex., carter
2 to 6. Stables

Daisyfield Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Henderson, J., tailor
   3. Brady, David, rivetter
   5. Hill, Emily
   7. Williamson, J., labourer
   9. Christie, S., labourer
 11. Corry, Thomas, joiner
 13. Lawther, W. J., traveller
 15. Percy, Edwd., platers' helper
 17. McArthur, Margaret, captain Salvation Army
 17. Underwood, Mary, lieutenant Salvation Army
 19. Taggart, Thomas, labourer
 21. Ash, William, helper
 23. Steele, Wm., cabinet maker
 25. McClelland, Francis, labourer
 27. Cooks, John L., labourer
 29. Stewart, Jos., labourer
 31. Thompson, Jos., plumber
 33. Eacret, Mrs. J.
 35. Burrows, Geo., plumber
 37. Armstrong, Wm., harbour constable
 39. Maguire, Joseph, pensioner
 41. Wilcox, Thomas, labourer
 43. Hastings, J., electrician
 45. Woods, W. J., joiner
                              __________

   2. Anderson, H. J., barman
   4. McKenzie, Mary
   6. Henderson, Mary
   8. Hall, Edward, plasterer
 10. Boyd, Mary
 12. Service, Mrs.
 14. Brodrick, G., commissioner
 16. McKay, Mrs. Ethel
 18. Kernaghan, Wm., weaver
 20. Boyd, James, labourer
 22. McBurney, Mary
 24. Esdale, Jas., labourer
 26. McGookin, W., smiths' helper
 28. Scott, James, moulder
 30. Frampton, A. W., confectioner
 32. Roy, Robert, driller
 34. McIlwaine, Wm., tailor

Dale Street
Sussex Street to Earl Street

   1. Side door
.........Vere Street intersects
   3. Mulholland, Wm., labourer
.........Grove Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Side door
.........Vere Street intersects
.........Grove Street intersects
   4. Mitchell, I., blacksmiths' helper
   6. Brown, Annie
   8. Murphy, James, rivetter

Dalton Street
Bridge End to Scrabo Street

   1. Side door
   3. Side entrance
   5. Vornberger & Co. Ltd., musical string, gut and sausage skin manufacturer
   5. Vacant
   7. Baxter, John A., Dalton Engine Works
..........Middlepath Street intersects
   9. Beck, James A., & Sons Ltd., Belfast Chemical Works
   9. Courtney, Saml., Ltd., Manufacturer of Rustproof Coatings for Iron and Steel Structures, Oxide Paints, Felt, Varnish, etc.; Contractors for Flat and Garden Roofs, Circular Felt Roofs, Asphalte Flooring, etc.; Tel. Address: "Rustproof, Belfast"; Tel. No. 69
 17. Daniels, John, caretaker
                               __________

   2. Cummings, T., labourer
   4. Trainer, Benjamin
   6. Wilson, James, labourer
   8. McGough, Berd., labourer
..........Middlepath Street intersects

Damascus Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Collins, Robt., salesman
   3. Boyd, Robt., store keeper
   5. Eakins, John, carter
   7. Fisher, Mrs.
   9. McCleary, Wm., labourer
 11. Stevens, Geo., collar cutter
 13. Kelly, Wm. Henry, foreman
 15. Tierney, Thomas
 17. Hall, John, R.I.C.
 19. Hilland, Sarah
 21. Vacant
 23. McCormick, Jos., warehouseman
 25. Dunn, Mrs.
 27. McCoy, Wm. R. S., clerk
 29. Madden, Charles
 31. Coulter, D. W., bread server
 33. Dunn, John, Quarter-Master Sergeant A.P.C.
 35. Cathy, David, tailor
 37. Spratt, T., blacksmith
 39. Aughey, Archd., labourer
 41. Keery, Mrs. Elizabeth
 43. Brownlee, Margaret
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 45. Mooney, Eliza
 47. Dogherty, Patk., carpenter
 49. Shaw, Robt., joiner
 51. Calendar, Joseph, flesher
 53. Lyttle, Jas., plumber
 55. Davis, Thomas, agent
 57. Cully, Elizabeth
 59. Kelly, James, carter
 61. McIlroy, Jas., sanitary inspector
 63. Bond, Wm., carpenter
 65. McIlroy, Mrs.
 67. Leggett, Robt. Leslie, Swiss embroider
                              __________

   2. Campbell, Martha
   4. Magee, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Porter, Susie
   8. Coulter, Alex., baker
 10. Hadden, James, motor man
 12. Harris, Jas., tram conductor
 14. Jackson, Geo., linen lapper
 16. Harrison, Hugh, joiner
 18. Houston, Mary Ann
 20. Roberts, John, tailor cutter
 22. Stafford, Fras., harbour constable
 24. Irvine, John, carter
 26. Magill, Edw., commercial traveller
 28. Reid, Margaret
 30. Proudfoot, Richd., gardener
 32. Magee, John, van man
 34. Geddis, Robt. J., coffee stand attendant
 36. Scott, David, baker
 38. Gilliland, Mrs. Mary
 40. Bowie, James, designer
 42. Hayes, Wm., tailor
 44. Side door
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 46. Gilmer, Alfred, painter
 48. Martin, Chas., clerk
 50. Shaw, Mary
 52. Reeves, Mrs. Esther
 54. Boyce, Charles, coach painter
 56. Liggett, John
 58. Hutchinson, Jas., confectioner
 60. Ferguson, James, brick layer
 62. Carlton, Emily
 64. Dunbar, J.
 66. Vacant

Dan's Row
off Ravenhill Road

   2. Side door
   4. Sutcliffe, Thos., porter

Danube Street
Silvio Street to Tennent Street

   1. Beggs, Robt., builder
   3. Graham, S., patternmaker
   5. Bennett, George, tailor
   7. Heatley, Wm. Jas., gas fitter
   9. Hutton, Jas., case maker
 11. Ferguson, Wm., fitter
 13. Hutton, John, grocer
..........McCandless Street intersects
 15. McNeilly, Samuel, grocer
 17. Faulkner, Jas., insurance agent
 19. Roper, Samuel, labourer
 21. Hook, Samuel, labourer
 23. Steele, James, van driver
 25. Baker, Alexander, labourer
 27. Miller, David, joiner
 29. Chestnutt, Saml., spinning master
 31. Douglass, William, mechanic
 33. Gowan, John, labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Baker, George, labourer
 39. Logan, James, sailor
 41. Craig, Maggie
 43. Adams, Mary Jane
 45. Cummings, Sarah
 47. Heenan, Mary Jane
 49. Adams, Minnie, grocer
.........Geoffrey Street intersects
 51. Hanna, William, labourer
 53. Kinnen, Mary (Keenan in 1907)
 55. Weir, Martha
 57. Bell, Margaret
 59. Kennedy, Maggie
 61. Halliday, Annie
 63. Haydock, Thos., house repairer
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCormick, J., coach painter
.........St. Mary's Street intersects
   6. Scott, Wm., grocer
   8. Bryans, John, joiner
 10. McCullough, Martha
 12. Haveron, Matilda
 14. Shearer, Margaret
 16. Moles, Oliver, grocer
.........McCandless Street intersects
18, 20. O'Neill, Hugh, publican
 22. Brown, Hugh, coachman
 24. Johnson, Sarah
 26. Furgrove, John, labourer
 28. Jamison, Minnie
 30. Johnston, Francis, labourer
 32. McCauley, Joseph, mechanic
       North Belfast Working Men's Club; sec., R. Lundie
 34. Porter, Fredk., pattern maker
 36. Steenson, Robert, labourer
 38. McCroskar, Gawn, watch maker
 40. Bradshaw, Thos., shoe maker
 42. Magowan, Mary Ann
 44. Campbell, James, dyer
 46. McCarroll, Jas., spinning master
 48. Hilditch, Margaret
 50. Browne, Jane
 52. McCracken, Margaret, confectioner

Daphne Street
off Donegall Road

No houses yet erected

Dargle Street
Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Martin, J., cashier
   3. Russell, A., compositor
   5. Logan, Hugh
   7. Brown, Jas., book finisher
   9. Alexander, R., carpenter
 11. Elliott, R. J., joiner
 13. Halliday, George
 15. Kearney, J., pensioner R.I.C.
 17. McKee, Wm. J., tenter
 19. Harvey, S., store keeper
 21. Simms, R., tinsmith
 23. Crozier, Mrs. K.
 25. Weldon, J., linen lapper
 27. Henderson, Sarah
 29. Pinker, Samuel, traveller
 31. Williamson, W. J., baker
 33. Leet, Thos., ex-constable R.I.C.
 35. Vacant
 37. Levi, David, draper
 39. Moore, Thos., clerk
 41. McCammond, A., dress maker
 43. Campbell, Susan, dress maker
 45. Cohen, Jos. T., draper
 47. Thomas, William
 49. Wigoder, M., draper
 51. Laverty, John, linen lapper
                            __________

   2. Blake, Chas., van man
   4. McCullough, Wm., carpenter
   6. Brown, Mrs. Mary Jane
   8. Millar, Mrs. E.
 10. Johnston, Miss
 12. Robinson, Gilbert, dentist
 14. Maxwell, Mrs. E.
 16. Montieth, Stewart, labourer
 18. Trotter, J., flax dresser
 20. Alexander, Thos., iron turner
 22. Mullan, Robt., park ranger
 24. Gillece, Joseph, joiner
 26. Vacant
 28. McLaverty, Thos., salesman
 30. Neill, Mrs. Margaret
 32. Kelly, Jas., painter
 34. Scott, Mrs. M. Jane
 36. McClean, M., R.I.C.
 38. Elkes, Joseph, draper
 40. Gavahin, John, constable
 42. McIlhenny, J., R.I.C.
 44. Gould, Alex., labourer
 46. Ingram, J., carpenter
 48. Houston, Jas., gardener
 50. Anderson, William, smith
 52. Clarke, Mrs. E.

David Street
Cupar Street to Conway Street

   9. Walsh, John, labourer
 11. Hamill, David, labourer
 13. Heggarty, Saml., carpenter
..........Norfolk Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Scott, Thomas, fitter

Dawson Street
Duncairn Street to Lepper Street

   3. Malcolmson, Mrs.
   5. Magee, Wm., tailor
   7. McCosh, John, tutor
   9. Stewart, M. L., milliner
 11. Savage, Miss
 13. Luney, J., & Sons, cabinet makers
..........Walbeck Street intersects
 21. Clark, Mrs.
 23. Hagan, Saml., labourer
 25. McCloy, Hugh, labourer
 27. Elliott, David, labourer
 29. Smyth, Alex., mechanic
.........Ashton Street intersects
 31. Hagan, Saml., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Smyth, Andw., mechanic
                           __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Travers Bros., spirit grocers
..........Sheridan Street intersects
6, 8. Luney, W. H., cabinet maker
..........Burke Street intersects
 10. Bleakley, Guy
 12. Close, Fras., school attendant officer
 14. Wolfson, A., traveller
 16. Mulvenna, Charles
 18. Barry, John
 20. Robinson, Hugh, packer
 22. Finlay, Samuel, cabinet maker
 24. Hamilton, John, saddler
 26. Anderson, Wm., cloth passer
 28. Glass, Thos., overlooker
30, 32. Downey, Ellen, grocer
...........Ashton Street intersects
 34. Grant, Mary
 36. Ferran, Edward, plasterer
 38. Bell, Elizabeth

Dayton Street
from Townsend Street to Greenland Street

   1. Fryer, John, labourer
   3. Kyles, Harry, carter
   5. Vacant
..........Dayton Court intersects
   7. Matier, John, carpenter
   9. McIntosh, Archd., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Dickey, Wm., cattle drover
 15. Connor, Hugh, labourer
                               __________

   2. McGuire, Eliz., publican (side door)
   4. Mackin, Edward, pedlar
   6. Fleming, W., brush maker
   8. McAuley, Joseph, labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Rossbottom, George, carter
 14. Dillon, Thos. Geo., labourer
 16. Walsh, John, carter
 18. Mathers, J., labourer
 20. Davison, Thos., dealer
 22. Willis, William, dealer

Deacon Street
off New North Queen Street

   2. Millar, Sarah
   4. Stewart, Jas., pilot master
   6. Cathcart, Matt., engine driver
   8. McFall, Robt., tailor
 10. Watson, Elizabeth
 12. Murphy, Alex., painter
 14. Murphy, Mrs.
 16. Anderson, John, clerk
 18. McDowell, W., draper
 20. Wilson, Adam, joiner
 22. McCartney, J., preparing master
       Vacant ground

Dee Street
off Newtownards Road

        Side door
    1. Smith, Jos., brass moulder
    3. Kirk, Mary
    5. Reilly, Annie
    7. McDowell, Jane
    9. Smyth, R., carpenter
  11. Evans, Wm., labourer
  13. Ramsey, Thos., rivetter
  15. McKeown, Thos., tailor
  17. Callaghan, Thos., hair dresser
  19. McGhee, Maxwell, coppersmith
        Vacant ground
............Lelia Street intersects
  35. Sturgeon, Jas., compositor
  37. McArthy, Chas., glazier
  39. Ferguson, John, ship carpenter
  41. Harper, Robt. J., provision merchant
  43. Craig, Fanny
  45. Graham, Wm., boiler maker
  47. Dawson, Fredk., linen lapper
..........Ina Street intersects
  49. Jamison, Catherine
  51. Millar, Joseph, carpenter
  53. Hall, Peter J., engineer
  55. Edmonds, John, labourer
  57. Kingsberry, Joseph, rivetter
  59. Arthurs, Ensign Salvation Army
  61. Sloan, Joseph, joiner
..........Pansy Street intersects
       Salvation Army Hall
..........Tamer Street intersects
        Belvoir Hall National School - Principal, Hugh L. Boyd
..........Severn Street intersects
103. Cassidy, Margt., spirit grocer
105. Wilson, John, fitter
107. Wilson, Joseph, iron turner
109. Johnston, Alex., rivetter
111. Simpson, D., shipwright
113. Murphy, Jos., labourer
115. Purvis, William J., labourer
117, 119. McEvoy, spirit grocer
...........Mersey Street intersects
121. King, John, plumber
123. Rutherford, E., manager
125. Hunter, Jas., labourer
127. Miller, J. C., french polisher
129. Downey, Thomas, labourer
131. Campbell, Jas., labourer
133. Whitley, R., red leader
135. Reynolds, Wm., boiler maker
137. Watton, Jas., labourer
139. Montgomery, John, blacksmith
141. Wilson, David, caulker
143. Moore, James, tailor
145. Dixon, David, moulder
147. Agnew, Saml., labourer
149. Morrow, John, fitter
                             __________

    2. Side door
    4. Gateway
    6. Owens, J., labourer
    8. Trainor, M.
  10. Thompson, David, shoe maker
        Vacant ground
18, 20. Dee Street National School - Rainey, John, principal; res., Beechwood, Bloomfield
...........Wye Street intersects
        Belfast Protestant Association Hall
30, 32. Martin, John, builder
  34. Crotty, Wm., rivetter
  36. Greer, Hugh H., joiner
  38. Dixon, Jos., joiner
  40. McDermott, Thomas P.
  42. Downes, Geo., labourer
  44. Chittenden, Albert, foreman
  46. Carolan, Jas., carpenter
  48. McKean, Thomas, driller
  50. Hogg, John, holderup
  52. Rooney, Hugh, tailor
  54. Sandford, Thos., caulker
  56. Vacant
  58. Stewart, Thos., labourer
  60. Fairley, Wm., moulder
  62. Conn, Robert, saddler
  64. Bigwood, Elizabeth
  66. Kennedy, Hamilton
  68. Payne, Saml., labourer
  70. Scott, Robert, labourer
72, 74. Hall, David, grocer
...........Tern Street intersects
  76. Russell, James, butcher
  78. Windrim, Wm., shoe maker
  80. Logan, David, labourer
  82. Dougan, Thos., grocer
...........Island Street intersects
  84. Connery, Jas., spirit grocer
  86. Kirk, Robt., labourer
  88. Dunn, David, boiler maker
  90. Allen, David, rivetter
  92. Dunn, David, cooper
  94. Clarke, James, labourer
  96. McMaster, John, joiner
  98. Grieve, Alex., spirit grocer
...........Medway Street intersects
101, 102. McKenna, Jas., grocer
104. Spence, Thos., labourer
106. Sands, Hugh, brass moulder
108. McMullan, Jos., joiner
110. Vacant
112. Gilliland, Geo., labourer
114. Magill, Mary Jane
116. Thomas, John, foreman
118. Clark, John, driller
120. Patterson, John, engineer
...........Avon Street intersects
122. Gilbert, Thos., rivetter
124. Crawford, A., boiler maker
126. McNabb, John, joiner
128. Gordon, Arthur, boiler maker
130. Brown, Alice M.
132. McVeigh, James, plater
134. Montgomery, Jas., blacksmith
136. McCleland, Wm., blacksmith

Deerpark Road
off Alliance Avenue

                             {right hand side}
                                  Newpark
       Craig, William, buyer
                                 Hazeldene
       Clayton, E., Technical Lecturer
                               __________

       Savage, J., painter
                                Kent Lodge
       Gaussen, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
                              {left hand side}
                               Everton Villa
       Nixon, Robert, commercial traveller
                               Ashton Villas
       Two new houses vacant
       House in course of erection
       Vacant ground

Delaware Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Bray, W., Customs Officer
   3. McGrath, John, baker
   5. Lilley, David, litho. artist
   7. Taylor, F. W., engine driver
   9. McCalla, Mary Dorothy
 11. Clarke, Robt. T., grocer
 13. Elliott, W. J., R.I.C.
 15. Matthews, Robt., plasterer
 17. Martin, Mrs. Maria
 19. Sherritt, T. H., R.I.C.
 21. Martin, J. R., shipping clerk
 23. Irwin, Francis, draper
 25. Lake, Thos., warehouseman
 27. McCord, Saml., G.P.O.
 29. Gillespie, W. J., bread server
 31. Hunniford, W. H., cloth passer
 33. Stokesberry, Wm., butcher
 35. Montgomery, W. J., moulder
 37. Williams, Rd., insurance agent
                              __________

   2. McWhinney, Annie
   4. Crozier, Mrs.
   6. Vacant
   8. Kerr, Robt. J., book binder
 10. Sloan, Henry, artist
 12. Mackinnon, Hector, carpenter
 14. Richardson, Margaret
 16. Burns, Robt., brass finisher
 18. Anderson, James, iron turner
 20. Hughes, Wm. J., caretaker
 22. Greer, Jas., clerk
 24. Gault, Thomas, bread server
 26. Egner, George, butcher
 28. Gilmore, David
 30. Murray, Thomas, plumber
 32. Hughes, Richard
 34. Mills, Thomas, settle maker
 36. Bryans, Jas., cashier
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 38. Davidson, Samuel, grocer

Delhi Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Wilson, Saml., builder
   3. Gardner, D., commercial traveller
   5. McCuig, engineer
   7. English, Mrs. Annie
   9. Hamilton, Joseph, clerk
 11. Glasgow, E. J., warehouseman
 13. Phillips, Mrs.
 15. Knox, Mrs.
 17. Buck, H., pianoforte maker
 19. Irwin, J., manager
 21. Cloughley, Saml., agent
 23. Armstrong, Alex., R.I.C.
 25. Harding, Jas., designer
 27. McClelland, Miss G.
 29. Hurst, Mrs.
 31. Crawford, John, traveller
 33. McMeekin, Geo., bookkeeper
 35. McCullough, Miss, dress maker
 37. Henry, R., warehouseman
 39. Cavan, R., traveller
 41. Pollock, John, grocer
 43. Windrim, W., coppersmith
 45. Macaulay, T., warehouseman
 47. Stewart, Rev. John
 49. Walsh, Wm., clerk
 51. Patterson, J. C., postal official
 53. Foy, Edward, R.I.C.
 55. Campbell, W., van man
 57. Shaw, Mrs. Sarah
 59. Gardner, Wm., van man
 61. Carroll, Wm. J., plater
 63. Faulkner, J. H., clerk
 65. Lewis, Mrs. Sarah, ladies' nurse
 67. Black, D., law clerk
 69. Black, John, laundry superintendent
 71. Morrison, James, clerk
 73. Agnew, James, linen lapper
 75. Johnston, W., clerk
 77. McCappin, T., manager
 79. McRury, Annie
 81. Laird, Jno. E., sergt. R.I.C.
 83. McCauley, H., box maker
 85. Montgomery, E.
 87. Blair, H., commercial traveller
 89. Vacant
 91. Halliday, G., engineer
 93. Haddow, W., clerk
 95. Lough, W., joiner
 97. Gray, F., chef
 99. Black, W., clerk, G.P.O.
101. Jackson, S., warehouseman
103. Farrell, Hanna
                            __________

   2. McCann, Fredk., engineer
   4. Horn, Maggie
   6. Craig, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Hamill, A., traveller
 10. Gaukrodger, H., ship cnvsr.
 12. McConnell, H., manager
 14. Merne, John G., technical instructor
 16. Cairns, J., carpenter
 18. Jamison, A., tailor
 20. Broom, Peter, manager
 22. Noble, Wm., butler
 24. Russell, J., detective
 26. Martin, Mrs. Maria
 28. Williams, Wm., tea tester
 30. Darcus, C., compositor
 32. Bell, Jas., linen business
 34. McKee, Mary
 36. McConnell, John C., grocer
..........Elgin Street intersects
 38. Bennett, Jos., advertising agent
 40. Erskine, Mrs.
 42. McCambley, Saml., bookkeeper
 44. Ross, Fras., dairy keeper
 46. Morrow, Robt., foreman
 48. Smith, John, clerk
 50. Jamison, John
 52. Ross, Henry, painter
 54. Sterling, W. J., commercial traveller
 56. Vacant
 58. McMurtry, Thos., clerk
 60. Mason, J., draper
 62. Irwin, G., clerk G.P.O.

Denmark Street
Old Lodge Road to Carlisle Circus

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Laird, James, driller
   7. Cunningham, John, moulder
   9. Crawley, Robt., fish salesman
 11. Bodel, W. Jane
 13. Rea, W. J., van driver
 15. Stephenson, Jenny
 17. McKillop, R. J., sawyer
 19. McHenry, Richard, baker
 21. Gribben, Wm., tinsmith
 23. Compton, George, smith
 25. Robinson, Lucy
 27. McRoberts, Wm. J., labourer
 29. McKnight, Samuel, labourer
 31. Craig, E., linen lapper
 33. Sturgeon, A., motor man
 35. Wilson, Mary
 37. Lavery, Robt., driller
 39. Rafferty, Saml. J., postman
 41. Donaldson, Lizzie
 43. Hinkins, Mrs. W.
 45. Robinson, Joseph, assurance agent
 47. McIlhinney, A., cloth passer
49, 51. Slowey, Patk., publican
..........Wall Street intersects
53, 55. Stoupe, Margaret, grocer
 57. Johnston, John, tailor
 59. McAleese, Archd., R.I.C.
 61. Meighan, Thomas, groom
 63. Mulholland, Saml., painter
 65. Scott, Jane
 67. Blundell, Mrs. Mary
69, 71. Bradshaw, Mrs., grocer
 73. Arthur, Miss Mary
 75. Oliver, E., boot maker
 77. Megarry, Charlotte, dress maker
 79. Adgey, Wm., car inspector
 81. Hogg, Wm., grocer
 83. Burnett, Mrs.
 85. Hamilton, John, tailor
 87. Murray, David, manager
 89. Megarry, Jas., grocer
..........Regent Street intersects
                            __________

 2a. Clements, Miss, dress maker
   2. Gamble, John, traveller
   4. Armstrong, Jas., sawyer
   6. Owens, William, groom
   8. Stevenson, Robt., gardener
 10. Allen, Arthur, labourer
 12. Hill, James, tailor
 14. Parker, Elizabeth
 16. Ferry, Susan
 18. Harding, Ellen
 20. Collen, Robert, brick layer (Cullen at no. 26 in 1907)
 22. Hutchinson, Eliza
 24. Wylie, W., cabinet maker
 26. Darison, Thomas, labourer
 28. Bickerstaff, Eliza
 30. Fergie, John, sample maker
 32. Adams, Agnes
 34. McMullan, John K., inspector Public Health Department
 36. Scott, J. P., foreman
 38. Robinson, William, cutter
 40. Cree, William, engine driver
 42. Cahir, Wm., labourer
 44. Briggs, Eliza
 46. Downey, W. J., motor man
 48. Fergie, Charles, joiner
 50. Beggs, Agnes
 52. McClure, Wm., saddler
 54. McDowell, Robert
 56. Vacant
 58. Clarke, James
60, 62. Braithwaite, Wm. D., painter
64, 66. Lindsay, Hugh, publican
..........Jane Street intersects
 68. Vacant
 70. McLaughlin, H., bookkeeper
 72. Vacant
 74. Garvie, Barbara
 76. Armstrong, R.
 78. Gearey, William
 80. Adams, John, stores
 88. Anderson, R., Refuge Insurance Agent
 90. Canning, Mrs.
 92. Templeton, G. & J., clothiers
 94. Porter, Chas., printer

Deramore Avenue
off Ormeau Road

                                     {right hand side}
    1. Mollan, Thos., R.I.C.
    3. Baird, Miss Annie
    5. Deramore Avenue Laundry - Mrs. Georginia Stanley, proprietor
..........Blackwood Street intersects
    7. Martin, Miss Emma
    9. Gilmer, Jas. A., clerk
  11. Bowman, Mrs. J. C.
  13. McCandless, R. J., manager
  15. Harrison, Wm. J., tailor
  17. Shipp, Geo., clothier
  19. Vacant
  21. Robinson, John, traveller
  23. Erskine, Miss Elizabeth
  25. Barnett, D. W., commission agent
  27. McKee, Mr.
  29. McAlinden, Hugh, publican
  31. Walsh, Daniel
  33. Ball, Robt., draper
  35. Edgar, William, manager
  37. Hodge, W., insurance agent
...........Haywood Avenue intersects
  71. Edgar, John, draper
  73. Courtney, Mrs.
  75. McDowell, Mrs.
  77. Gordon, Isabella
  79. Martin, Mrs.
  81. Blackwood, Jos., labourer
  83. Woodside, C., warehouseman
  85. Campbell, Mr.
  87. Beatty, John, bookkeeper
  89. Carren, T. W., analyst
  91. Ewart, H., traffic canvasser
  93. Gordon, Isabella
                              __________

                             {left hand side}
    2. Hill, Wm., warehouseman
    4. McConnell, Miss
    6. McAdam, J., Naval pensioner
    8. Reid, Thomas
  10. Martin, Thos., draper
  12. Lockhart, T., draper
  14. Magee, John, draper
  16. Adair, Robt., fitter
  18. Richardson, Mrs.
  20. Fitzsimmons, S., carpenter
  22. Wilks, Wm., clerk
  24. Officer, Edward, draper
  26. Kyle, Thomas, chef
  28. McCaughen, Wm.
  30. McBurney, Jas., commission agent
  32. Mulrooney, Edw., R.I.C.
  34. Moore, John W., bookkeeper
  36. Dudley, Francis
  38. Gowdy, Eliza
  40. Shields, Wm., linen business
  42. Downey, Thos., clerk
  44. Downey, Jas., clerk
  46. Brown, M., traveller
  48. Stewart, Miss Jennie
  50. Sargeant, A., traffic canvasser
  52. Pilling, Florrie
  54. Millen, Patrick, bookkeeper
  56. Acheson, S., druggist
  58. Marshall, John, draper
  60. Wilson, Robt., linen business
  62. Geddes, Saml., warehouseman
  64. Waddington, Edward, commercial traveller
  66. Carrothers, W. M., bookkeeper
  68. Corry, Hugh, clerk
...........Haywood Avenue intersects
  70. Galbraith, Sarah
  72. McCormick, Robt., plater
  74. McDuff, Miss
  76. Young, Quinton, agent for Glasgow and S.W. Railway
  78. O'Neill, Caroline
  80. Fitzsimmons, A. H., Customs Officer
  82. Mann, B., bookkeeper
  84. Livingstone, Mrs.
  86. Petrie, John, bookkeeper
  88. Wallace, Mrs.
  90. Gulbransen, A., watch maker
  92. Holton, John I., bookkeeper
  94. Avery, Geo. H., manager
  96. Busteed, R., traveller
  98. Couser, Saml., draper
100. Bratton, John, shirt cutter
102. Montgomery, J., gardener
104. Hoyle, Wm., boiler inspector
106. Irwin, Thos., linen business
108. Harvey, Michl., telegraphist
110. Newell, S., telegraph clerk
112. Graham, James, cashier
114. Downey, J., warehouseman
116. Morris, John E., commercial traveller

Deramore Drive
off Malone Road

                            {right hand side}
                                Innishowen
   1. Gilbert, Steven, C.E., Belfast Harbour Board
                               Dunseverick
   3. Hazelton, Wm. D., linen merchant
                                  Roselyn
   5. Marks, James G., linen salesman
                                  Meynell
   7. Campbell, Robt. L., mill furnisher
                                   Merlin
       Thompson, Alex., confectioner
                                   Tolka
 21. McCoull, M., commission agent
                               Sandymount
 23. McIldowie, Wm., jun., solicitor
 25. Corry, Robert P., linen trade
                                Kenward
 27. Masterton, Mrs.
                                 Romola
 29. Howard, Robt. C., director
                              __________

                            {left hand side}
                               St. Aubyns
   2. Sefton, Burton, manufacturers' agent
       Vacant ground
   4. Robson, Miss
   6. Fennell, William J., C.E., M.R.I.A.I., architect
   8. Vacant
                                 Auburn
 10. Millen, Adam, electrical engineer
                                  Tara
 12. Clarke, W., of Belfast Bank
                              Blytheswood
 16. Carr, Thomas, manager Belfast Bank
                                 Sumuir
 18. Martin, J. T., yarn and flax merchant
                                Carisfort
 20. McGown, Miss Margaret
                                Macedon
 22. Woods, Henry S., director in Bank Buildings
                                Ingledene
 24. Thompson, Mrs.

Deramore Park
Malone Road

                            {right hand side}
                                  Iverna
   1. Mrs. Warnock
                                Lismore
   3. Gray, David G., medical student
                               Roseneath
   5. Porter, A. F., solicitor
                                 Ingleby
   7. Brown, Fredk., merchant tailor
                                Deraness
   9. Wilson, Gregg, Professor at Queen's College
                              Kylemalawn
 11. Pratt, Wm. N., tea merchant
                           Woodvale House
 13. Gill, Albert B.
       Vacant ground
                                  Fernside
 19. King, Thos. Quin, wholesale tea merchant
                                 Dunalbine
 21. Maxwell, Henry, linen business
                               Wentworth
 23. Buckley, Edward
                                St. Heliers
       Stafford, Frederick, agent
                              __________

                             {left hand side}
                                  Dunollie
   2. Corbett, David, of Brown, Corbett & Co.
                                  Rosyth
   4. Carr, A., stock and share broker
                                  Rathlyn
   6. Hanna, John C., linen merchant
                                  Tullyroe
   8. Hutton, A. W., coach builder
                               Bishopstone
 10. Cleaver, James F., of Robinson & Cleaver
                               Westbrook
 12. McNeill, Geo., linen business
                                Drumcairn
 16. Mayes, Wm., chartered accountant
                                  Shimna
 18. Ferguson, Stanley, solicitor
                                  Glenaul
       Greer, Sidney, distiller
                               Northlands
 22. Macoun, J. R.
                               The Grange
 24. Madden, A., grain merchant
                                 Collullata
 26. McCutcheon, J. B., solicitor
                                  Gorteen
       Pim, Alfred C., linen merchant

Deramore Park South
off Malone Road

                            {right hand side}
                                  Almorah
      Bryson, John, linen manufacturer
                               __________

                             {left hand side}
                                  Rokeby
      Robinson, Samuel, stationer
                                    Crosti
      Woodside, John, electrical engineer
                                   Moyleen
      McAley, J. A., house and land agent
                                   Fairview
      McMaster, Dr. And., surgeon
      Phillips, Jas. St. J., architect
                                   Walton
      Vacant
                                   Ardroe
      Fitzsimons, W., chartered accountant
                                 Edgebank
      Johnston, J. Hope, secretary to assurance society

Deramore Street
from Ormeau Road to Haywood Avenue

1, 3. Haslett, W., chemist and druggist
   5. McLaren, Wm., retired gardener
   7. Stone, Wm., master plumber
   9. Doak, Edwin, draper
 11. Haddow, Thomas, designer
 13. Martin, Mrs. Thomas
 15. Fullerton, S., blacksmith
 17. Clink, Stuart, clerk
 19. McCausland, T., superintendent Commercial Newsroom
 21. Wilson, J. W., engineer
 23. Tully, D. P., clerk
 25. McCarthy, T., commercial traveller
 27. Rock, Francis, commercial traveller
 29. Livingston, Rd., tailors' cutter
 31. Morrow, Mrs. Hannah I.

Derby Street
Divis Street to Milford Street

   1. Donnelly, Peter, cabinet maker
   3. Cregan, Hugh, tailor
   5. Smith, Catherine, house keeper
   7. Fitzsimmons, Jos., fitter
   9. Donaghy, Patk., carter
 11. Mulligan, Alice
 13. Quinn, Margaret
 15. Taggart, P., watchman
 17. McKenna, Mary, school teacher
 19. McGuckin, Jane
 21. Long, Jerry
 23. Savage, John, grocer
25, 27. Morgan, John, horse dealer
 29. Burke, Eliza, smoother
 31. Eardley, J., pig dealer
 33. Carson, Sarah
 35. McAlister, C., pensioner
 37. Magee, Felix, labourer
 39. Burns, Arthur, plumber
 41. McKavanagh, W., packing case maker
 43. Kerr, Thomas, baker
 45. Daly, John, dealer
 47. Dowds, Patk., hammer man
 49. McIlroy, M., rougher
 51. McConville, J., overlooker
 53. Morgan, Mary
 55. McCrory, B., hackler
 57. Bart, Alex., pork cutter
                               __________

2, 4. Gallagher, J., publican
   6. Donaghy, Matilda, grocer
   8. Marron, W. J., coal merchant
 10. McCabe, M., sergeant R.I.C.
 12. Heyburn, Mary
 14. Milligan, S.
..........Bread Street intersects
 16. O'Connor, F., compositor
 18. McCormick, J., general dealer
..........Alexander Street intersects
       St. Peter's R. C. Chapel

Derby Street North
off York Road

       Jennymount National School, Miss Orr, teacher
       Jennymount Methodist Mission Hall - Rev. E. W. Young; res., Atlantic Avenue
...........Jennymount Street intersects
   3. McCann, Robt., hackle maker
   5. Sloan, Jas., spinning master
   7. Nesbitt, Mrs.
   9. Shaw, Thos., labourer
 11. Spratt, William, labourer
 13. Logan, Jane
 15. Gallagher, John, fitter
 17. Adamson, John, yarn master
 19. Cunning, John, carter
 21. Hawthorne, Mary
 23. Kennedy, Thos., mechanic
 25. Johnston, Philip, & Sons Ltd., Jennymount Mills - Managing directors, S. A. Johnston, J.P.; J. Campbell, W. Hogg, F. A. Cunningham; secretary, Hugh Irwin
                              __________

2 & 4. Shields, W., spirit grocer
   6. McKeown, Patk., labourer
   8. Peake, Wm., grocer
 10. Dogherty, Dennis, labourer
 12. Gamble, A., labourer
 14. Clinton, Joseph, labourer
 16. Mawhinney, Hugh, rigger
 18. Morgan, E., labourer

Derg Street
from Avoca Street to Manor Street

   1. Friedland, Annie
   3. Millar, Mrs. Ellen
   5. Crothers, John, fitter
   7. Neville, R., labourer
   9. Courtney, Geo., grocer
 11. Macolm, Thos., agent (Malcolm)
 13. Boal, John, carpenter
 15. Leith, A., compositor
 17. Neill, J., harbour constable
 19. Wright, Robt., carpenter
       Mission Hall
 27. Dobbin, Danl., linen lapper
 29. Mitchell, Jas., carpenter
 31. Baxter, Agnes
 33. Bradshaw, Saml., compositor
 35. Templeton, Mrs. Annie
                               __________

   2. Keating, Mrs.
   4. Murphy, Jas., painter
   6. Armstrong, Thos., tinsmith
   8. Vacant
 10. McKibben, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. Brown, B. B., van man
 16. Rogers, J., carpenter
 18. Vacant
 20. Cathers, Robert
 22. Ritchie, Martha
 24. Welsh, Michael, clerk
 26. Forbester, A., labourer
 28. Taylor, Mrs.
 30. Madden, Mrs. Eleanor
 32. Kennedy, Thos., pawn broker
34, 36. Sherry, Lewis A., grocer

Derlett Street
Ava Avenue to Blackwood Street

   1. Porter, Wm.
   3. McKevitt, J., store keeper
   5. Wilson, W. A., postman
   7. Robson, John, fireman
   9. Johnston, J., brick layer
 11. Ralph, Robert, painter
 13. Dodds, Wm., van driver
 15. Mulholland, Mrs. Rachel
 17. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Edmondson, R. C., warehouseman
   4. Gregg, W. H., ord. survey
   6. Taylor, P., cabinet maker
   8. Russell, Robt.
 10. Burnett, Hy., labourer
 12. Dalzell, Wm., labourer
 14. Noble, T., foreman carpenter
 16. Davidson, W. J., labourer

Derry Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Annesley, Rachel
   3. Braithwaite, A. M.
   5. Garvey, James, labourer
   7. Braithwaite, Victor, labourer
   9. Somers, Jane
 11. Montgomery, J., labourer
 13. Carroll, Jennie
 15. Vacant
 17. Hill, William, driller
 19. Young, Margaret
 21. Teeney, Samuel, tailor
 23. Ansley, Thos., labourer
 25. Bell, Alexander, rivetter
 27. Cunningham, Wm. J., labourer
 29. Gray, S., labourer
 31. Hayes, William, labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Dickson, William, labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Hedley, David, labourer
 41. Cranston, Robert, rougher
 43. Rocks, Henry, labourer
 45. Clarke, Robt., labourer
                                __________

   4. Vacant
   6. Vacant
   8. Alexander, Thomas, labourer
 10. Burrows, Thomas, joiner
 12. Brown, Hugh, fitter
 14. McConkey, E., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Collington, Samuel, fitter
20, 22. Vacant
 24. Glover, Jane
 26. Vacant
 28. Shilcock, Robt., caulker
 30. Vacant
 32. Cunningham, Maggie
 34. Vacant
 36. Brown, Agnes
 38. Mulholland, Sarah
 40. Hagan, Joseph, labourer
 42. Stewart, John, labourer
 44. Kelly, Charles, labourer
 46. Higginson, James
 48. Ruddy, George, labourer

Derryvolgie Avenue
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                            {right hand side}
   1. Vacant
                                  Risedale
   3. Marshall, W. J., of 39 High Street
                                 Auldgirth
   5. Gill, W. R.
                                    Athlin
   7. Vacant
                                 Lyndhurst
   9. Vacant
                                Beechbank
 11. Nance, Andrew, manager
                                Avonmore
 13. Young, Saml., J.P., M.P., distiller
                                 Lauriston
 15. Wright, Mrs. J.
                                    Huntly
 17. Coates, Foster, director of Great Northern Railway Company, (Ireland)
                                 Coniston
 19. Yeates, Mrs. William
                                Dunavon
 21. Bulloch, John
                             Pembroke Villa
 23. McLees, Jas., merchant
                               Lancedean
 25. McCaughey, John, J.P., linen merchant
                                 Mellifont
 27. Atkinson, John, of 75 High Street
 29. Ervine, George, coachman, (Derryvolgie House)
                             __________

                           {left hand side}
                               Craigryan
   2. Strain, H., of Wm. Strain & Sons
                               Manhattan
   4. Moore, Miss Susan
                              Turnamona
   6. Nicholl, Miss Ellen
                             Tighnabruaich
   8. Jackson, A. T., architect
                              Dunbarton
 10. Boas, Ernest A., of Loopbridge Weaving Factory
                               Carrigart
 14. Hughes, Mrs. Edward
                              Ardsallagh
 16. Corbett, Robt. S., of Brown, Corbett & Co.
                             Mornington
 18. Pratten, W. J., marine engineer
       Blackburn, Miss
       Postal Pillar Box
                                Sorento
 20. Batt, Wm., architect
 22. Rogers, John
 24. Rankin, Wm., of Millin & Rankin
                                 Clontarf
 26. Drummond, Rev. W. H., B.A., of All Souls' (Church, Elmwood Avenue)
                                 Dunsona
 28. Irvine, J. R. G., wine merchant
 30. Mulholland, J. R. T., J.P.
       St. Bride's National Schools - John D. McManus, B.A., principal
       Saint Brigid's Roman Catholic Chapel Presbytery - Rev. D. McDonnell, P.P.; Rev. P. J. O'Kelly, C.C.; Rev. John McLister, C.C.
                                     Hampton
 42. Mollan, W. S.

Derwent Street
Newtownards Road to Island Street

    1. Side door
    7. Mateer, Thos., labourer
    9. Mercer, Mary Jane
  11. McAllister, J., labourer
  13. Culley, Jos., boiler maker
  15. Clanney, Thos., labourer
  17. Coleshill, Peter, fitter
  19. Harvey, William, fitter
  21. McClintock, John, iron turner
  23. Williamson, John, labourer
  25. Corbett, Thompson, clerk
  27. Proud, Maggie
  29. Robinson, Wm., labourer
  31. Cairns, Thos., fitter
  33. Killops, John, red leader
  35. Glenfield, Wm. J., mechanic
  37. Lappin, Eliza
  39. Stitt, Wm., boiler maker
  41. McKinstry, Robert, tailor
  43. Megaw, Walter, shoe maker
...........Sark Street intersects
  45. McCallum, Robt. H., labourer
  47. Bolton, Lucy
  49. Allan, Jas., labourer
  51. Vacant
  53. Hall, John J., boiler maker
  55. McCombe, Annie
57, 59. Vacant
  61. Mateer, Robt., foreman
  63. Gabriel, M., boiler maker
  65. Rogers, John, holder on
  67. Kitchen, Agnes
  69. McLaughlin, Archie, rigger
  71. Armstrong, Mary Ann
  73. Flavell, Thos., labourer
  75. Pritchard, Thos., labourer
77 to 81. Vacant
  83. Kee, James, boiler maker
  85. Tullock, John, carpenter
  87. Tullock, Robt., plater
  89. Todd, Wm., engineer
  91. Graham, John, iron turner
  93. Hedley, Henry, helper
  95. Nabney, J., hardware merchant
  97. Clawson, Fras., plater
  99. Harper, Wm., labourer
101. Sterritt, Chas., moulder
103. Winters, Saml., labourer
105. Vacant
                           __________

    2. Gordon, Wm., boot maker
    4. Nelson, Elizabeth
    6. Nelson, Wm., brass finisher
    8. McCann, David, labourer
  10. Donaldson, John
  12. Vacant
  14. McKinstry, Robt. G., commission agent
  16. Willix, R. G., brass finisher
  18. Milliken, Saml., red leader
  20. Large, Sarah Jane
  22. Cairns, Saml., blacksmith
  24. Russell, Saml., labourer
  26. Nicholson, Wm., labourer
  28. Rodgers, Jas., labourer
  30. Stewart, Edith
  32. Irwin, W., coppersmith
  34. Lyons, Henry
  36. Stitt, Saml., labourer
  38. Quinn, Thos., labourer
  40. Mackrel, Wm., baker
  42. McMillan, Jas., shipwright
..........Sark Street intersects
  44. Mulholland, John, labourer
  46. Wilkinson, Francis, engineer
  48. McClelland, Jas., engineer
  50. Vacant
  52. McGrath, W. H., driller
  54. Boal, James, carter
  56. Chambers, Annie
  58. McKee, Margaret
  60. Forde, Thos., packer
  62. McBride, Dugald, painter
  64. Jackson, Robt., machine man
  66. McCormick, John, labourer
68, 70. Vacant
  72. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
  74. Coffey, Wm., shipwright
  76. Morrison, Thos., labourer
  78. Allen, John, labourer
  80. Nicholson, John, sailor
  82. Vacant
  84. Wishaw, Thomas, sailor
  86. Scott, Wm., joiner
  88. Stevenson, Robert, labourer
  90. Walker, Robt., cabinet maker
  92. Lewis, James, labourer
  94. Moore, Wm., labourer
  96. McDowell, John, labourer
  98. Russell, Robt., labourer
100. Young, Wm., carter
102. Stuart, Sarah
104. Hunter, David, labourer
106. Savage, Roland

Devonshire Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Road

                            {right hand side}
   1. Kennedy, W. H., fruiterer
   3. Marley, Joseph, labourer
   5. Shields, Patk., labourer
   7. Boyle, Wm., labourer
   9. Lavery, Jas., labourer
 11. Devlin, Jas., shoe maker
 13. McLoughlin, John, labourer
..........Murdock Street intersects
 15. Lavery, B., basket maker
 17. Uprichard, Jas., labourer
 19. Barbour, Wm., van driver
 21. Fitzsimons, Margaret
 23. Conlon, Henry, caretaker
 25. McGrane, Mary
 27. Vacant
 29. Fleming, John, wireman
 31. Dillon, Mary
 33. Hewitt, Wm., labourer
 35. McCartan, Mrs. Annie
 37. Dowie, Lizzie
 39. McGill, Daniel, hotel porter
 41. Gray, Wm. J., smith
 43. McGlinchey, Jas., labourer
 45. O'Neill, Ellen Jane
 47. Moorehead, R., brass finisher
 49. Burns, John, brick layer
 51. McDowell, Wm., tailor
 53. McComb, Thos., packer
 55. Cuming, Samuel, fireman
 57. Green, Joseph, pavior
 59. Wilson, Henrietta
 61. Thompson, Elizabeth
 63. Gribben, Wm., labourer
 65. Stanfield, T., labourer
 67. Coghlan, Margaret
 69. Little, Wm., cooper
 71. Gordon, W., ship carpenter
 73. Patterson, John, mechanic
 75. Gray, Robt., carpenter
 77. Lindsay, Thos., porter
 79. White, Jas., labourer
 81. Stelford, Maria
 83. Spence, John, sawyer
 85. Quinn, Patk., horse dealer
 87. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 89. Neill, Jos., hackle maker
 91. McKeown, J. & J., timber yard
 93. Hughes, Jas., spirit merchant
                             __________

                            {left hand side}
   2. McCabe, Jane
   4. White Star Laundry
   "   Devonshire Hemstitching and Finishing Co.
 4a. Mack, Hugh & Co. Ltd., manufacturers
   6. Vacant
..........Murdock Street intersects
   8. Cassidy, Peter, painter
 10. Hanna, James, pensioner
 12. Hyde, J. W., gardener
 14. Vacant
 16. Henry, J., seaman
 18. Crone, Thomas, dealer
 20. Hoyle, Jos., shoe maker
 22. McCammock, M.
 24. Dunwoody, John, packer
 26. Maxwell, Robt., labourer
 28. Steele, Moses, fitter
 30. McClune, Jessie
 32. Mark, Jas. A., carter
 34. Mills, Thomas, cooper
 36. Timmony, Wm., fireman
 38. Fox, Jas., labourer
 40. Walsh, J., carpenter
 42. Brown, Wm., smiths' helper
 44. Waite, Joshua, labourer
 46. Morgan, Miss
 48. McDonald, Margaret
 50. Wildridge, Chas., painter
 52. Wilson, John, moulder
 54. Mooney, Bernard, wood turner
 56. Todd, Alexander, fireman
 58. Alexander, Maggie
 60. Dearden, Mary
 62. Patton, Mrs.
 64. Fowler, Wm., marine str dlr (store dealer?)
 66. Graham, Alfred, baker
 68. Vacant
 70. McDonald, Wm., fitter
 72. Beggs, James, gardener
 74. McComb, Annie
 76. Side door

Dewey Street
off Upper Riga Street

1, 3. Carvill, Hy., spirit grocer
   5. Robinson, W. S., preparing master
   7. Thompson, Wm., baker
   9. Hull, Cornelius, labourer
 11. Mills, James, labourer
 13. Beggs, Thomas, joiner
 15. Mawhinney, Saml., carter
 17. McDowell, Geo., mechanic
 19. Gamble, Alfred, van driver
 21. Scott, William, packer
 23. Fulton, James, joiner
 25. McDowell, Mary
 27. Vacant
 29. Weir, Albert, machine man
 31. Close, James, labourer
 33. Loughlin, James, labourer
 35. Allen, Alex., labourer
 37. Beattie, James, brass finisher
 39. Smith, H., machine man
 41. Skelton, Bella
                             __________

   2. Jackson, J.
   4. Hamilton, R.
   6. Ritchie, John, fitter
   8. Smyth, John, moulder
 10. Burns, Jonathan, labourer
 12. Conville, James, labourer
 14. Beattie, John, yarn bundler
 16. Wright, John, labourer
 18. McClimond, Wm., labourer
 20. Parkes, Saml., spindle maker
 22. Robinson, Leah
 24. Dodds, Andrew, baker
 26. McIlheaney, Wm., joiner
 28. Cully, Susan
 30. Foster, Hugh, postman

Diamond Street
Shankill Road to Westmoreland Street

1, 3. Mairs, J. B., grocer and provision merchant (side door)
   5. Hull, Elizabeth
   7. Davis, Margaret, costumier
   9. Cuthbert, David, clerk
 11. Adair, James, labourer
       Thompson, Saml., carpenter's yard
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Walker, George, carrier
   6. Robertson, John, iron moulder
   8. McMullin, Margaret
 10. Scott, William, finisher
 12. Vacant
 14. Smith, David, manager

Dickson Street
off Grosvenor Road

 1a. Side door
   1. Proctor, Mary Jane
   3. Shannon, Thomas
   5. McGregor, Alex., carpenter
.........Hutchinson Street intersects
   9. Jones, John, beetler
 11. Smyth, Mrs.
 13. Hoey, William, fireman
 15. Boyd, Henry, hair dresser
 17. Bellis, John, labourer
 19. Johnston, W. J., labourer
 21. Duncan, R., labourer
 23. Moorehead, Wm., carter
 25. Irvine, Robert, labourer
 27. Harrison, Ed., tenter
 29. Millar, J., litho. printer
........Wylie Street intersects
 31. Hanna, Henry, labourer
 33. McGreevey, John, bottler
 35. Frizzell, John, mangler
 37. McKenna, J., painter, yard and workshop
                             __________

   2. Haire, Thomas, hackle setter
   4. Cairnduff, Robert
   6. Cumming, Jas., R.I.C.
   8. Reid, James, porter
 10. Irvine, James, carter
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
..........Selina Street intersects
 12. Vacant
 14. Carson, George, labourer
 16. Thompson, James, sailor
 18. Murray, James, labourer
 20. Godfrey, William, fireman
 22. Gillespie, John, plasterer
 24. Ross, Alex., book binder
 26. Hill, Robt., labourer

Dimsdale Street
off Springfield Avenue

                             {right hand side}
       Side door
   1. McIlvenny, Bernard, boot maker
   3. Donnelly, Joseph, labourer
   5. Gallagher, Mary Ann
   7. Montague, Margaret, weaver
   9. Vacant
 11. Corry, Jas., labourer
 13. Blaney, Stanley, labourer
 15. Kennedy, Patk., labourer
 17. Brady, Patk., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Cash, Mary Ann, stitcher
 23. Vacant
 25. Murray, James, labourer
 27. McNulty, Joseph, labourer
                               __________

                              {left hand side}
   2. Vacant
   4. O'Neill, Ellen
   6. Crossey, Mary, winder
   8. Vacant
 10. O'Hare, Peter, labourer
 12. Kelly, Frank, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Madden, Francis, weaver
 18. Vacant
 20. Quinn, Bella, weaver
 22. Molloy, Margaret, preparer
 24. McCann, Francis, labourer
 26. McAllister, John, butcher

Disraeli Street
off Crumlin Road

                             {right hand side}
    1. Side door
    3. Hoy, Margaret
    5. Cinnamon, Hamilton, labourer
    7. Martin, Robt., flax dresser
    9. Vacant
  11. Beresford, John, labourer
  13. Stone, Thos. D., fireman
  15. Black, J., rougher
  17. Berry, Elizabeth
  19. Baker, Thomas, fitter
  21. Sands, Margaret
  23. Hindman, Saml., brick layer
  25. Taylor, Edward, labourer
  27. Lanagan, Robt., painter
  29. Taylor, David, labourer
  31. Chrimes, Jos., engineer
  33. Hughes, Wm., labourer
  35. Officer, Arthur, labourer
  37. Debois, James, flax dresser
  39. Debois, John, rougher
  41. Kelly, John, labourer
  43. Wright, Mrs.
  45. Mullen, J., brick layer
  47. Thompson, W. C., labourer
  49. McKay, Hugh, stoker
  51. Hefteron, R., flax dresser (Hefferon)
  53. Woods, W. J., driller
        Vacant space
63a. Simpson, W. J., carpenter
65a. Side door
...........Ohio Street intersects
  61. Bell, Mrs. Hannah
  63. McKnight, D., dairyman
  65. Johnston, Mrs. Mary
  67. Perrin, S. J., labourer
  69. Parkinson, John, beetler
  71. Parkinson, Mrs. Ellen
  73. Livingston, Mrs.
  75. Vacant
  77. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
  79. Mission Hall
  81. Cochrane, W. H., labourer
  83. Cochrane, Jos., linen lapper
  85. Hall, Mathew, storeman
  87. Lewis, J., rougher
  89. Jackson, Annie
  91. Thompson, Robt., iron turner
  93. Shaw, Jas., mechanic
  95. Morrison, W. J., labourer
  97. Vacant
  99. Spence, Sarah
101. McIlwaine, John, carpenter
103. Decker, Charles, seaman
105. Leslie, Daniel, labourer
107. Gibson, Mrs. Elizabeth
109. Jameson, Hugh, window cleaner
111. Wilson, W., yarn bundler
113. Dunbar, James, grocer
...........Rathlin Street intersects
115. Side door
117. Madden, Mrs. Matilda
...........Fingal Street intersects
        Vacant ground
                              __________

                            {left hand side}
    2. Side entrance
    4. McKnight, David, pattern maker
    6. Kennedy, Watson, shoe maker
    8. McKay, Elizabeth
  10. McClean, William
  12. McAvoy, Robt., realing master (reeling)
  14. Young, Henry, labourer
  16. McFerran, Mary Ann
  18. Hindman, Wm., posting establishment
  20. Copeland, Wm., flax dresser
  22. Cowan, Mary
  24. Vacant
  26. Johnston, W. J., labourer
  28. McGready, Margaret
  30. McConnell, James, mechanic
  32. Mission Hall
  34. Murray, Robert, brick layer
  36. Philips, Mary Jane
  38. Steele, James, flax dresser
  40. Vacant
  42. McMaw, Wm., tailor
  44. Beatty, George, labourer
  46. Spence, Mrs.
  48. Smith, Arthur, labourer
  50. Patton, Henry, bundler
  52. McMullan, David, yarn bundler
  54. Barnes, W. J., flax dresser
  56. Hall, James, labourer
  58. Walsh, Samuel, carter
  60. Duncan, A., labourer
  62. Barbour, Wm., bundler
  64. Kilpatrick, S. & J., spirit grocer
...........Ohio Street intersects
66, 68. Vacant
  70. Walsh, Jas., pensioner
  72. Nolan, Wm., labourer
  74. James, William
  76. Jordan, Thos., brick layer
  78. Ferris, Annie
  80. Mitchell, Mary & Elizabeth
  82. Webster, Mary Jane
  84. McFerran, Jos., realing master (reeling)
  86. Butler, Jane
  88. Kilpatrick, Joseph, labourer
  90. Butler, Joseph, flax dresser
  92. Snodden, Martha
  94. McCauley, Jas., boot maker
  96. McConnell, James, labourer
  98. Dawson, Isabella
100. McDowell, James, plasterer
102. Snodden, David, dock labourer
104. Campbell, Agnes
106. Dougherty, J., flax dresser
108. Lifthouse, John, dyer (Lofthouse)
110. Vacant
112. Spence, James, laundry
114. Forsythe, Alex., labourer
116. McDonnell, Jas., labourer
118. Vacant
120. Ingram, Samuel, labourer
122. Drummond, W., iron turner
124. Agnew, John, painter
126. Townsley, Robert, labourer
128. Whitley, Mrs.
130. Harvey, Wm., labourer
132. Orchin, Mary
134a. Fee, Mrs.
134. Orr, Geo., labourer
136. Drummond, Catherine
138. Cooper, David, labourer
140. McGinley, P., spirit grocer
............Heather Street intersects
142. Side door
144. McIntyre, Aaron, sheet metal washer
............Mossvale Street intersects
146. Bell, John, grocer
148. Vacant
150. Rainey, engine driver
152. Ansley, John, labourer
154. Vacant
............Bracken Street intersects
............Broom Street intersects
160. Troughton, R., platers' helper
162. Butler, W. J., coal man
164. Side door
............Enfield Street intersects

Distillery Street
off Grosvenor Road

   1. McCavana, Mary, publican
   3. Grant, W., engine driver
   5. Reid, Charles, labourer
   7. Gilmore, Matthew, porter
   9. Ingram, Martha
 11. Vacant
 13. Corry, J. H., sanitary officer
 15. McBride, Mary
 17. Buchanan, Mrs. Matilda
 19. Crone, Jas., clerk
 21. Moore, John, foreman
 23. Alexander, Isabella
 25. Ritchie, Saml., engine fitter
 27. Adamson, Jane
 29. Canavan, John, labourer
 31. Watson, Alex., mechanic
 33. Morgan, Jane
 35. Parkinson, John, carpenter
 37. Lewis, John, carpenter
 39. Stewart, W. J., tenter
 41. Brown, Mrs. Rachael
 43. Bailie, John, Distillery Grocery Stores
..........Little Distillery Street intersects
 45. Gibson, J., dairyman
 47. Molyneux, Ann
 49. Campbell, Thos., confectioner
49a. Massey, F. A., clerk
...........Burnaby Street intersects
51, 53. Boyd, Turtle, grocer
 55. Dilworth, J., clerk
 57. Alexander, David, fitter
 59. Hillock, W. J., labourer
 61. Little, H.
.........Excise Street intersects
 63. McGoldrick, Edwd., spirit grocer
       Grosvenor Park - Distillery Football Grounds
                              __________

    2. Richardson, Mrs. M. A.
    4. Anderson, J., signalman
    6. Armstrong, Mrs. Jane
    8. Campbell, Isabella
  10. Doherty, M. G., clerk
  12. Caves, Wm., engine driver
  14. Thompson, Geo., tailor
  16. Crawford, T., van driver
  18. Welsh, Henry
  20. Houston, Wm. J., labourer
  22. McKissick, Wm., foreman brick layer
  24. Campbell, Mrs. Mary Ann
  26. Greer, Eliza
  28. Allely, Thos., engine driver
  30. Burland, J., grocer
...........Genoa Street intersects
        Pickles, R., Ltd., Alexandria Mill, linen manufacturer
  32. Fleming, Matilda
...........Pisa Street intersects
  34. Monahan, Ann
  36. Halliday, Thos., labourer
  38. Graham, Mary
  40. Roberts, Stewart, carver
  42. Smith, Thos., van driver
...........Turin Street intersects
  44. Williamson, Sarah
        The Royal Irish Distilleries - Dunville & Co. Ltd.

Distillery Street Little
Distillery Street to Blackwater Street

..........Malt Street intersects
..........Little Grosvenor Street intersects
   1. McNamee, P. & J., spirit grocer
..........Arundel Street intersects
..........Linview Street intersects
   3. Smyth, Thos., brick layer
   5. Irvine, Robt., labourer
..........Blackwater Street intersects
                            __________

   2. Spencer, Elizabeth
   4. Grogan, Ellen
   6. McVicker, Wm., painter
   8. Wilson, Mary
 10. Dunbar, Robt., porter
 12. Wilkinson, David, carter
 14. Miller, Alex., labourer
 16. Thompson, M., bread server
 18. Ferguson, Allen Jas., labourer
 20. Millar, Robt., tailor
 22. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 24. Ferguson, A., plater
 26. Gateway
 28. Stitt, Jas., dealer
 30. McKinstry, Robt., iron dresser
 32. Carmichael, Albert, checker G.N.R.
 34. Brammeld, Wm., labourer
 36. Hunter, Chas., engine driver
 38. Sharkey, Samuel, waiter
 40. Vacant
 42. Smith, Mary Jane
 44. McNamee, Patk., labourer
 46. Quinn, John, mechanic
 48. Stroud, Thos., labourer
 50. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 52. Kavanagh, Mary
 54. Cooper, James, foreman
 56. Brann, Alex., labourer
 58. McCahley, Eliza
 60. Diamond, Jane
 62. McConnell, David, damask mounter
 64. Scott, Robt., labourer
 66. Hughes, Jas., carter
 68. Johnston, R., dairy keeper

Divis Drive
(Late Baldoyle Street)

   2. McEnaney, E., grocer and spirit merchant
   4. Carleton, Wm., pawn broker
   6. McDonnell, Patk., watchman
   8. Hale, Wm., engineer
 10. Rainey, James, labourer
 12. Osborough, Wm., R.I.C.
 14. Cleeland, J. D., clerk
       Vacant ground
                                  Glenfin
       Jefferson, J. W., french polisher
       Gallagher, D., tobacconist
       2 houses in course of erection

Divis Street
Mill Street to Falls Road

                             {right hand side}
1, 3. O'Hara, J. & D., publicans
    5. Burke, T., hair dresser
    7. Vacant
    9. Rogers, T., musical instrument maker & dealer
  11. Marlow, Fras., pawn broker
  13. Vacant
  15. Mullen, Edward, The Bakery
15a. McDowell, S., & Co., drysalters
  17. Vacant
  19. Cush, P., draper & boot maker
21, 23. O'Neil & Co. - J. McAuley - monumental works
23a. Smith & Sons, horse shoers and farming implement makers
  33. Wordie & Co., stables - Forrest, David, caretaker
  35. Wordie & Co., stores
  37. McAllister, D., storeman
...........Hastings Street intersects
  39. Irish National Forresters' Hall - Caretaker, Michael Loughran
  41. McCormick, Thos., publican
  43. Loughran, John, compositor
        Board of Erin Hibernian Hall - Division 130
  45. Smith, Patrick, tailor
  47. Martin, H., butcher
  49. McConnell, H., coach builder
  51. Reid, James, stationer
  53. Garvey & Sons, horse shoers
  55. O'Neill, Ellen, butcher
  57. O'Neill, Annie, tobacconist and confectioner
  59. McGuigan, Patrick, draper
61, 63. Burns, D., publican
............Townsend Street intersects
  65. Burns, F. & D., publicans
  67. Diamond, Wm., boot maker
  69. McErlean, J., butcher
  71. Vacant
  73. Hurrell, Bernard, cycle manufacturer & phonograph dealer
  75. McErlean, John, butcher
  77. Loughrey, Henry
77a. Mulholland, Patk., engine driver
  79. Gibson Bros., painters, decorators & wallpaper merchants
79a. Ofstein, Solomon, general dealer
79b. Duffy, Jos., tailor & draper
79c. McGaw, Jno., proprietor of North British Photograph Co.
...........Bath Place intersects
                         Killymoon Buildings
  81. Fitzpatrick, Ter., publican
  83. Butler, Maggie, draper
  85. Griffith, J., stationer
  87. Higgins, Arthur, slater
  89. Phillips, Agnes, grocer
  91. Monaghan, Patk., hair dresser
93, 95. Hughes, F. P., glass, delph & china merchant & fire and life assurance agent
  97. Downey, Wm., draper
  99. Magennis, J. K., publican
............Boundary Street intersects
101. Vacant
103. Kelly, E., fowl dealer
105. Vacant
107. Smith, Jas., cabinet maker & furniture dealer
109. Northern Banking Co., Falls branch - W. J. Moore, manager
111, 113. McFarland & Barr, grocers and provision merchants
115. Orr, J. & J., & Co., grocers & provision merchants
117. Depot for the Dr. Corry Medicine Company - Proprietor, D. A. Taylor
119. Malone, Chas., boot maker
121. McDowell, Alex., baker
123. Magennis, J. K., publican
...........Dover Street intersects
125. Brickfields R.I.C. Barracks, B. Dist. - Michael Kelly, district inspector
                          Model Buildings
127, 129. Bell, T. & Co., wholesale & retail merchants
131. Dolway, J., tobacconist
133. Faughnan, Peter, grocer
135. Thompson, Mary, draper
137. Dorrian, Margaret, draper
139. Collins, Thos., confectioner
141. Lyttle, Daniel M., grocer & provision merchant
143. Hulme, Henry, restaurant
145. McNulty, Jas., draper
147. McGouran, Jos., traveller
149. Corrigan, J., confectioner & tobacconist
151. Butler, Owen, mechanic
153. Higgins, Harriet, branch Royal Studio
155. McConkey, J., druggist & grocer
............Percy Street intersects
                       West End Buildings
157. Murray, P., general dealer
159. Smith, Jas. J., confectioner & newsagent
161. McKeith, Thos., cycle agent
163. Gilmore, W., saddler & harness maker
165. O'Hagan, Peter, watch maker & jeweller
167. Fitzgerald, Wm., checker
169. Boyle, Joseph, fruiterer
171. O'Reilly, Mary, tobacconist
173. Smyth, J., shoe maker
175. McFadden, Edw., hair dresser
177, 179. McCabe, J., draper
181. Small, John, boot and shoe merchant
183. McCann, J., plasterer
183a. Byrne, H., jun., builder
                             __________

                            {left hand side}
    2. Murray, H., publican
    4. O'Kane, Peter, provision dealer
6, 8. Vacant
...........Lettuce Hill intersects
  10. Fitzpatrick, H., publican
  12. McAleese, P., publican
  14. Davey, A., butcher
  16. McCourtney, H., stationer
..........John Street intersects
 22. Connelly, M., fish & fruit
  24. Logan, John, butcher
  26. McGuckin, P., pavior
        St. Mary's Christian Schools
............Barrack Street intersects
  28. Burns, F. & D., publicans
  30. McQuillan, Jas., hair dresser
  32. Vacant
  34. McLaughlin, Matt., wholesale stationer and tobacconist
  36. Ferin, Henry, newsagent
  38. Kelly, H., furniture dealer
............Kennedy's Entry intersects
  40. Fitzpatrick, J., hair dresser
  42. Phillips, John, dealer
  44. Leonard, Teresa, confectioner & tobacconist
  46. Markin, P., confectioner
48, 50. Vacant
  52. Gilligan, Patrick, furniture dealer
  54. Clements, Samuel, registered plumber and brass founder
56, 58. Corry, Joseph, wholesale confectioner
  60. McCormick, W., provision merchant
  62. McCorry, Henry, painter
  64. Cullen, A., grocer
  66. Lyons, Robt., coal merchant
  68. McCann, Daniel, butcher
  70. McAlister, Hugh H., labourer
  72. Magee, John, dealer
  74. Fearon, C., fruiterer
  76. Vacant
...........Durham Street intersects
  78. McGrady, Jas., hair dresser
  80. McCurry, J., soap boiler
  82. Magee, Chas., stone cutter
  84. Begley, J., labourer
  86. McDonald, Mary, cook
  88. McMahon, Maggie
  90. McManus, C., confectioner
  92. Gregory, David, fitter
94, 96. Cullen, B., glass, oil and colour merchant
  98. Carlton, Wm., pawn broker
100, 102. Kavanagh, Edward J., butcher
104. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
...........Pound Street intersects
        McClinton & Co., seed merchants
        Hughes & Dickson, flour merchants
...........Bertha Place intersects
        Falls Road Methodist Church - Rev. C. A. Williams, 36 Clifton Park Avenue; Sexton, Logan, Wm., 55 Hanover Street
                         Hughes' Buildings
104a. Haverty, Rose A., machine knitting depot
106. Bowen, John K., hardware merchant
108. Fitzsimmons, T., painter
110. Diffin, John, draper & secretary Belfast Spirit Grocers' Association
112. Vacant
114. Hefferon, J., drapers
116. Vacant
118. Scully, M., Divis St. Post Office, milliner
120. Carson, C., tailor & confectioner
122. Kelly, Jas. A., school teacher
124. McCann, Anabella, confectioner
126. Downey, Harriett, draper
128. Maginnis, Edw., tobacconist
130, 130a. Kerr, Thomas John, chemist and druggist
...........Gilford Street intersects
                            Albert Terrace
132. Shevlin, T. & H., publicans
134, 136. Watters, C. & J., drapers
138. Aicken, W. & J., drapers
...........Ardmoulin Street intersects
        The Model School - Head master, A. Harbinson; head mistresses, F. A. French and A. Watt; caretaker, T. Simpson
                            Ventnor Terrace
140. Faloon, Wm., mechanic
142. Moran, S., draper
144. Lacy, Bessie, dress maker and draper
146. Branagh, Margaret, flesher
148. Aicken, M. H., M.D., J.P.
150. Gallagher, Jos., spirit merchant
............Derby Street intersects
152, 154. Duggan, M., general draper
156. O'Connor, Mary, tobacconist
158. Kerr, Michael, manager Royal Liver Friendly Society
160. Clark, John, confectioner
162. Donnelly, Neil, draper and outfitter
164. Fusco, G., ice-cream vendor
166. Davey, Cecilia, flesher
168. O'Kane, Hugh & Co. Ltd., funeral undertakers (branch)
...........Albert Street intersects

Dock Lane
Thomas Street North to Dock Street

   1. Rice, Jas., labourer
   3. Quinn, J., labourer
   5. Cromie, Jas., labourer
                                __________

   2. Jones, A., labourer
   4. Mulholland, Henry, rivetter
   6. Canavan, Jas., labourer
   8. McLarnon, W. J., labourer
 10. Griffin, B., labourer

Dock Street
York Street to Prince's Dock

   1. McShannon, H. & D., side door
3, 5. Brown, John, bird fancier
..........Dock Street Mews intersects
7, 9. Brown, Thos., publican
..........Earl Lane intersects
 11. Booth, William, Cumberland Temperance Hotel
 13. Glen, A., wood turner
 15. Pitcaithley, Mary
 17. Wilson, Jas., joiner
 19. Morrow, J., van driver
 21. McKeown, Henry, plumber
 23. Lennox, W., boiler maker
 25. McMahon, Jos., joiner
 27. Redmond, John, cork cutter
 29. Burns Bros.' stores
31, 33. Nolan, Wm., pawn broker
..........Nelson Street intersects
33. Hazelton, W., pawn broker
 35. Johnston, Emma
 37. McGrath, Susan
 39. Smith, Wm., rivetter
 41. McCormack, Wm., driller
43, 45. Meenan, A., ice stores
 47. Maguire, Mrs. M.
 49. Johnston, John, plater
...........Dock Lane intersects
 51. Burns Bros.' stores
 53. Burns Brothers, Ship Owners
 55. Side door
..........Garmoyle Street intersects
57, 59. Side door
61, 63. Connell, A., shipwright
 65. American Hotel - P. Crealy
                             __________

 2a. Fulton, David, Temperance Hotel
   2. McClure, J. B., grocer
   4. Reid, John, carpenter
   6. Girvan, John, confectioner
..........Earl Lane intersects
   8. Woolaughan, P., nautical Academy
 10. Brennan, Mrs. C.
 12. Wallace, John, plumber
 14. Brown, Thomas, publican
 16. Breen, Sarah, Iona Hotel
 18. Dock Street Institute - J. Dickson, missionary. Belfast Sailors' Institute announcements - religious services for seamen.
       Navigation School - Teacher, John M. Darby
 20. Wilson, Mrs.
 22. Aiken, A., plumber
 24. Simms, W. J., pilot
 26. Ferguson, Maggie
..........Nelson Street intersects
 28. McConville, Patk., engineer
 30. Shoulders, P., engineer
 32. Creen, Wm., marine dealer
 34. Grogan, J., shipwright
 36. O'Neill, T., boiler maker
 38. McLarnon, John, Chain Testing Works
 40. Davidson, John, joiner
 42. Gordon, W. J., com. agent
 44. Jordan, A., shipwright
 46. Gough, Robt., labourer
 48. Duggan, Hugh, labourer

Dock Street Mews
off Dock Street

Stables

Dock Street New
Little Ship Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. Devine, Edw., boiler maker's helper
   3. Duff, Thos., labourer
   5. Farlie, Thomas J., bar man
   7. Connelly, Peter, labourer
   9. Cassidy, Thomas, seaman
 11. Knox, John, labourer
 13. McMurtry, Mrs. C.
 15. West, R.
 17. Murray, Mrs.
 19. McMurtry, William, fireman
 21. Granan, James, labourer
 23. Graney, James, labourer
 25. McGrogan, Richard, labourer
..........Nelson Street intersects
 27. McCuskey, William, labourer
 29. Smith, Andrew, stoker
 31. Jamison, Mrs..
 33. Heatley, Jas., labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. McGreavey, James, labourer
 39. Barnett, Rachel
 41. Milligan, Bernard, labourer
 43. Gibson, Andrew, rougher
 45. Murray, R., labourer
 47. McDermont, James, labourer
 49. Vacant
 51. Devlin, Thomas
 53. Doran, Francis, labourer
 55. Herst, Osborne, labourer
 57. McGovern, John, labourer
 59. Denver, John, labourer
 61. McGran, John, labourer
 63. Donnelly, Hugh, labourer
 65. Orr, S., labourer
 67. Magill, Jas., labourer
 69. Johnston, Robert, labourer
 71. Millar, David, labourer
 73. Cooke, R., labourer
 75. Heaney, Jas., car driver
                              __________

2, 4. Montgomery, Matthew, car owner
   6. McIlwee, Henry, rigger
   8. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
 10. McKeown, Daniel, rigger
...........Nelson Street intersects
12, 14, 16. Bradley, P. & M., spirit grocers
 18. Donnelly, John, labourer
 20. McGregon, Robert, rivetter
 22. Ward, John, seaman
 24. McManus, M.
 26. Vacant
 28. McLaughlin, C., labourer
30, 32, 34, 36, 38, 40. Vacant
 42.McGennon, James, seaman
 44. Guerin, Owen, labourer
 46. McLaughlin, Patk., labourer
 48. Davison, Susan
 50. Brunton, Patk., labourer
 52. McGee, John, labourer
 54. Wallace, Jas., plater's helper
 56. Gillespie, George, sawyer
58, 60. O'Neill, Bernard, insurance agent

Donard Street
off Ravenhill Road

 1a. Seggie, T., shipping clerk
   1. Storey, George, iron turner
   3. Watt, Wm. J., van man
   5. Vacant
   7. Montgomery, Mrs. Sarah
   9. Marshall, Thos., labourer
 11. Burnell, David, fireman
 13. McGrath, John, brick layer
 15. Brown, Robt., iron worker
 17. Vacant
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 25. Robinson, Richd., labourer
 27. Pinkerton, Robt., clerk
 29. Sexton, Charles, pipe coverer
 31. Vacant
 33. Hamilton, Robert, labourer
 35. Lennon, Mrs.
 37. McCrory, Miss
 39. McNally, Joseph, traveller
 41. Patterson, Samuel, mattress maker
 43. Burton, James, foreman
 45. Dick, John, blacksmith
 47. McCarthy, Thos., caulker
 49. Gardner, Alfred, storeman
 51. Houston, Alex., clerk
 53. Murphy, Jas., sergeant R.I.C.
 55. Tenner, Wm. R.I.C.
 57. McLoone, John, labourer
 59. Moore, Robt., van driver
 61. Mills, Wm. J., labourer
 63. Thompson, Saml., stoker
 65. Cunningham, J. J., clerk
 67. Greer, John, baker
 69. Stevenson, Geo., joiner
 71. Whiteside, Robt., baker
 73. Clarke, Hy., insurance agent
 75. Williams, Thos., shipwright
 77. Cuddy, Thos., fireman
 79. Allen, John, brick layer
 81. Hughes, Arthur, R.I.C.
 83. Auld, Robert, car inspector
 85. Vance, Henry, labourer
 87. Little, Charles, pork cutter
 89. Robb, A., grocer
                            __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McQuade, John, solicitor's writer
   6. Napier, John, blacksmith
   8. McFerran, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Brown, Miss Kate
 12. Vacant
 14. Black, Isobel, dress maker
 16. Jordan, Henry, clerk
 18. Kane, Mrs.
 20. Wilson, Alex., cloth passer
 22. Jennings, Thos., electric workman
 24. Nixon, Mrs. Eliza
 26. McMullen, John, brick layer
 28. McCavitt, Elizabeth, dress maker
 30. McMahon, Alan, joiner
 32. Vacant
 34. Montgomery, F. A., draper
 36. Johnston, Jos., family grocer
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 38. Stewart, David, quay labourer
 40. Boal, Mary
 42. Youill, Mrs. Elizabeth
 44. McKean, John, bread server
 46. Doherty, Alex., labourer
 48. McCartney, Isabella
 50. Moore, Richd., constable R.I.C.
 52. Mulholland, Eph., joiner
 54. Collim, John, baker
 56. Stockill, William, electrician
 58. McLean, Isabella
 60. Craig, Allen, carpenter
 62. Smyth, Wm. R.I.C.
 64. Magee, Jas., labourer
 66. Urquhart, Wm., cartwright
 68. Dunlop, Saml., clerk
 70. Darcus, Wm., compositor
 72. Owens, John, Union Workhouse official
 74. McKeown, John, linen business
 76. Gabbey, Robt., labourer
 78. Forsythe, Edward, fitter
 80. Stewart, George, iron plater

Donegall Avenue
off Donegall Road

    1. Megaw, John, pawn broker
3, 5. Vacant
    7. Purdy, James, moulder
    9. Hobson, Stephen, engine driver
  11. Owens, James
  13. Manna, Miss, dress maker
  15. Holland, Jas., machine man
  17. Stevenson, John, labourer
  19. Ferguson, Saml., tailor
  21. Martin, Jas., bookkeeper
  23. Morrison, Thos. J., labourer
  25. Derymond, Geo., joiner
  27. Glanders, Mrs.
  29. Loney, Kate
  31. Connor, Matthew
  33. Keenan, Daniel, labourer
  35. Barr, Hugh, painter
  37. Seabrook, J., pensioner, R.I.C.
  39. Kirker, Robert, iron turner
  41. McAfee, Geo., foreman
  43. Wright, Hugh, carter
  45. Wright, Robt., labourer
        Vacant ground
............Frenchpark Street intersects
        Vacant ground
205. Canning, John, clerk
207. Wilson, James, labourer
209. Yard
                               __________

  2a. McIlhagga, Wm., beetler
    2. Burns, Robt., brick layer
    4. Smith, Mrs. Ellen
    6. Craig, W. J., blacksmith
    8. Dudgeon, Wm., engine driver
  10. Murphy, Mary Ann
  12. Brady, Frank, lamp lighter
  14. Marshall, M.
  16. Ritchie, Isabella
  18. Gilpin, J., finisher
  20. McCaughey, Edw., baker
  22. Rice, Horatio, plasterer
  24. Lyons, Thos., brick layer
  26. Coventry, Miss
  28. Jackson, Wm., printer
  30. Hutchinson, J., engine driver
  32. Meaney, Thomas
  34. Carlile, James, butcher
  36. McCausland, Chas., fireman
  38. Scott, Miss
  40. Copeland, Henry, provision dealer
  42. McMinn, Thos., railway guard
  44. Blakley, J., shunter, G.N.R.
  46. Neill, Robert, labourer
  48. Wilton, W., coachsmith
  50. Alexander, Jas., bundler
  52. Hicks, Robt., strapper
        Vacant ground
  72. Johnstone, Robt., iron turner
  74. Milligan, Geo., linen lapper
  76. Kingsberry, A., blacksmith
  78. Craig, Miss, dress maker
  80. McConkey, Hannah
  82. Callender, Hugh, iron turner
  84. Harrison, Joshua, porter
  86. Stranix, Saml., railway guard
  88. Surgeon, Andrew, driver
  90. Doeker, George, plumber
  92. Callender, Wm., iron turner
  94. Bell, M.
  96. Bunting, Matthew, clerk
  98. Mehaffey, Saml., plumber
100. Mayrs, Wm., labourer
102. Robinson, George, fitter
104. Hayes, Andw., baker
106. Hall, Joseph, carter
108. Martin, W. J., labourer
110. Culbert, Andrew, porter
112. Monteith, D., boots
114. Morton, John, driver
116. Livingstone, Sarah
118. McFerran, Margaret
120. Clarke, John, labourer
122. Sweeney, Saml., railway porter
124. Brennan, Jas., engine driver
126. McCarthy, Miss
128. McNicholl, R., bread server
130. Milne, George, labourer
132. Hall, Barkley, dairyman
134. Kennedy, Robt., engine driver
136. Gordon, Samuel, fitter
        Vacant ground
184. Carlisle, Samuel, dairy keeper
186. 188. Yard
190. Wilkinson, J., dairyman
        Vacant ground
230. Burns, Thos., gardener
232. Burns, John, lamp lighter
234. Tweedie, Robt., salesman
236. Dominican, J., damask mounter
238. Butler, Christine
240. McCabe, Jas., mechanic
242. Hillis, Wm., gateman
244. Reid, Oliva, weaver (Olivia)