LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

email any queries titled 'Good Luck' to    meems@marylennon.co.uk

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg) 
(Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  (I J K)

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)  -   ( N O P)  -  (Q R)  -  (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

Donnybrook Street
off Lisburn Road

                            {right hand side}
    1. Johnston, Jos., compositor
    3. Coleman, Mrs. Annie, grocer
    5. Back entrance to D. Ireland & Co.
    7. Robinson, Mrs. Annie
    9. Lorimer, Andrew, store keeper
  11. Kirkpatrick, Wm., baker
  13. Lowry, Mrs.
  15. Lowry, Wm., coachman
  17. Bowden, Saml., carpenter
  19. Pearson, Jas., shirt and collar cutter
  21. Hyland, Mrs.
  23. Gordon, Robt. W., plumber
  25. Nesbitt, Alex., piano tuner
  27. Irvine, Jos., carpenter
  29. Foster, Joseph, baker
  31. Thompson, Robt., carpenter
  33. Bennett, Jos., fitter
  35. Morrow, Robt. William, painter
  37. Craig, David, brush maker
  39. Blakley, Mrs.
  41. White, Robert Wallace, agent
  43. Ingram, Geo. F., linen warehouseman
  45. McCracken, Wm., postman
  47. Jackson, Alex. F., compositor
  49. Kinsley, Thos., traveller
  51. Reid, Wm., motorman
  53. Duffy, Jos., R.I.C.
  55. Baxter, John, painter
  57. Slum Headquarters (Salvation Army)
  59. Dickson, Wm. J., gardener
  61. Ferris, Jos. Albert, painter
  63. Gallagher, P., R.I.C., pensioner
  65. Clarke, Mary K.
  67. Nelson, Wm. John, packer
  69. Ferguson, Geo., cloth passer
  71. Edgar, Jas., gardener
..........Lorne Street intersects
  73. McGurk, John J., school teacher
  75. McIlveen, John, carpenter
  77. Rennix, Thos., bookbinder
  79. Bell, Wm. H., postman
  81. Bradon, J., packer
  83. Cummings, John, warehouseman
  85. McIlreavy, Danl., carpenter (McAreavey, D., carpenter in 1907)
  87. Morrow, Mrs. Sarah J.
  89. Orr, Wm., engine driver
  91. Knutt, Thos., labourer
        Vacant ground
        Lower Windsor N.S. - Wm. Haslett, principal; Jas. McCrea, Henry J. Bingham, Lizzie Scott and Margaret McCormick, assistants
                               __________

                             {left hand side}
    2. Patterson, C., grocer & tea merchant (side door)
    4. Shanks, Wm., warehouseman
    6. Willis, Thos., dairyman
    8. Prout, Mrs. Mary
  10. Vacant
............Sandringham Street intersects
  12. McKee, Mrs.
  14. McLaughlin, Fras., R.I.C.
  16. McGuinness, John Wm., painter
  18. Currie, Wm. T., warehouseman
  20. Jonas, Jos. H., plumber
  22. Gracey, Mrs.
  24. Watson, Wm., coachman
  26. McGuirke, Robt., labourer
  28. Spence, Henry, joiner
  30. Moyes, Mrs.
  32. Norwood, John, joiner
  34. Wilson, Clifford, typist
  36. Beattie, R., shoe maker
  38. McIlwaine, Nath., cabinet maker
  40. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
  42. McKee, Mrs. Mary
44, 46. Vacant
  48. Fairclough, Jas., bottle blower
  50. Connolly, W., grocers assistant
  52. McMaster, R., yarn dresser
  54. Dron, William, upholsterer
  56. Adams, Robert
  58. Hughes, Thos., driller
  60. Montgomery, J., mechanic
  62. Rodgers, Henry, coachman
  64. Black, J., pattern maker
  66. Craig, Thomas, cooper
  68. Hutchinson, Thomas, brick layer
  70. Vacant
  72. Lynch, John, spirit grocer
  74. Gilligan, Edwyn, electrician
  76. Addis, Wm. Henry, fitter
  78. Edmondson, Hy., plumber
  80. Major, George, chaffeur
  82. Alexander, James
  84. Walker, Elias, labourer
  86. Vacant
  88. Reddick, Arthur, fitter
  90. Harrison, Mrs. George
  92. Kempton, Robert, tailor
  94. Morrow, Mrs. Sarah
  96. Reddick, Jos., porter
  98. Shaw, James, painter
100. Brown, Robt., carpenter
102. Houston, Alex., fitter
104. Braithwaite, Mrs. Margaret
106. McDowell, Leathem & Frazer's yard and store

Donore Place
off New Lodge Road

3  Vacant

Donore Street
Annadale Street to New Lodge Road

   1. Lenaghan, P., cab driver
   3. Christie, Jas., strapper
   5. Bannister, W., billiard marker
   7. McCann, Patk., general jobber
   9. Connolly, Miss Catherine
 11. Graham, John, slater
 13. Burns, Patrick, labourer
 15. Carberry, Patk., motor man
 17. Tully, Miss
 19. Rogan, Mrs.
 21. McCafferty, Alex., builder
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Gray, Jas., carpenter
 29. McArdle, Phillip, trimmer
 31. McCallum, Mrs. Jane
 33. King, Miss
                              __________

 12. Gordon, Isabella
 14. Thompson, Francis, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Kearney, Mrs.
 20. Campbell, Mrs. Annie
 22. Lowry, Wm., labourer
 24. Trainor, Patrick, cabinet maker
 26. McNeill, Miss Emily
 28. Hughes, Edw., brick layer
 30. Fulton, J. B., joiner
 32. Brown, James, blacksmith
 34. Carson, Thos., van man

Dorchester Street
off Donegall Road

   1. McParland, Wm., gardener
   3. Rainey, Andrew, labourer
   5. Collins, John, bottler
   7. Cinnamond, A., railway porter
   9. Dickson, James, store keeper
 11. Johnstone, Miss Ellen
 13. Stead, David, rivetter
 15. Spence, H., van driver
 17. Dunwoodie, John, labourer
 19. Waddell, Robert, cabinet maker
 21. Keating, Saml., packer
..........Abingdon Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Stewart, W. A., compositor
   4. Ashley, Fredk., fitter
   6. Woods, Saml., labourer
   8. Belch, Hugh, washer
 10. Dickie, Miss Annie
 12. Barrett, Wm., labourer
 14. Davis, Mrs. Mary
 16. Best, Wm., labourer
 18. Reid, Alex., labourer
 20. Lamberd, Wm., baker
 22. Stewart, T. A., carter
 24. Carlisle, Miss Minnie
 26. Scott, John, labourer

Douglas Street
Beersbridge Road to Willowfield Street

   1. Alexander, Jas., caulker
   3. Porter, Alex., carter
   5. Maxwell, Jas., coachman
   7. McKeown, James, seaman
   9. Sergeant, Hugh, labourer
 11. Little, Samuel, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Fitzpatrick, Andrew, labourer
 17. Duncan, Henry, sawyer
 19. Maxwell, Mrs. Mary J.
 21. Vacant
 23. Proctor, David, scavenger
 25. Maxwell, David, labourer
 27. Savage, James, carter
 29. Quinn, John, labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. McMullen, Francis, labourer
 35. Gill, George
 37. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 39. Holly, Chas., labourer
 41. Johnston, Wm., box cutter
 43. Larkin, Thos., labourer
 45. McKeown, Wm. J., labourer
 47. Anderson, Wm. J., labourer
 49. Lee, Mrs. Annie
 51. Crosby, Mrs.
 53. Bailie, John, labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Paul, Wm., painter
 59. Lyons, Wm. J., labourer
 61. Johnston, Stewart, brush maker
                              __________

   2. Bradley, John, labourer
   4. Weir, John, labourer
   6. Moore, Alex., labourer
   8. Wright, Chas., labourer
 10. Magowan, Henry Alex.
 12. Hawlie, Mrs. Mary
 14. Buchanan, John, boiler maker
 16. Nicholl, Miss Eliza
 18. Vacant
 20. Shaw, Samuel, labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Herlow, Thos., labourer
 26. Canning, Mrs. Ann Jane
 28. McCartney, Robt., labourer
 30. Moat, Joseph, pensioner
 32. Reid, Samuel, labourer
 34. Kerr, John, labourer
 36. Scott, Thos., labourer
38 to 42. Vacant
 44. Pollock, Wm., labourer
46, 48. Vacant
 50. Shields, Davis, labourer
 52. Cowan, John, labourer
 54. Rogers, David, labourer
 56. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
 58. McClune, John, labourer
 60. Ballance, Thos., labourer
 62. McDowell, Chas., labourer
 64. McHenry, Jos., labourer
 66. Side door

Dover Street
Shankill Road to Divis Street

                            {right hand side}
    1. Bell, J. W., publican
    3. McCarthy, John, joiner
    5. Green, William, ship carpenter
    7. Marshall, Jas., blacksmith
  9a. Dempster, Robert, lamp lighter
    9. Watson, Caroline
11a. Gibson, Alex., labourer
  11. McDowell, W. J., tenter
  13. Ditty, Thomas, dresser
15a. Leathem, R., hair dresser
...........Westmoreland Street intersects
15, 17. Vacant
  19. Armstrong, Mary Ann
  21. Gibson, Miss
  23. Boston, Elizabeth
  25. Neill, Robt., brick layer
  27. Irwin, Thos., coal merchant
  29. Russell, John, cloth passer
  31. McCullough, W. J., moulder
............Forsythe Street intersects
31a. McHenry, H., linen lapper
  33. Oswald, Henry, pig dealer
  35. Hyland, Mary
  37. McCleery, Mary Ann
  39. Gracey, Isaac, grocer
  41. Walker, Stewart, iron turner
  43. Buchanan, Robt., moulder
  45. Nolan, H., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
  47. Woods, Alex., constable R.I.C.
  49. McMillen, Jas., van driver
  51. Lamont, Moses, tenter
  53. Savage, Thos., labourer
55, 57. Sloan, John, grocer
...........Cumberland Street intersects
  59. Yard
  61. Lynn, W. H., horse shoer
  63. Hamilton, Wm., iron moulder
  65. Mahaffy, Martha
  67. Shaw, Edward, sawyer
  69. Fisher, William
  71. Gihon, J., compositor
  73. Shields, James, joiner
  75. Bryson, W., house painter
77, 79. Harkness, J., coach builder
  81. Bruce, S., mechanic
  83. Nelson, S., cabinet maker
  85. Rutherford, J., gate porter
        Union Workhouse
............Beverley Street intersects
  87. Mitchell, Samuel, labourer
  89. Lappin, Catherine
  91. Scott, Saml. J., overseer
  93. McDonald, W., piano tuner
  95. Taylor, B., linen lapper
  97. Carson, William, fitter
99, 99. Murphy, John & Sons, Dover Street Waggon and Smith Works
101. Peacock, J., book maker
103. McCluskey, Margaret
105, 107. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
                               __________

                              {left hand side}
    2. Side door
    4. McKinney, A., coach builder
    6. Dumican, S., foreman
    8. Hayes, Thos., butcher
10, 12. Hogg, Samuel, grocer
  14. McKelvey, Wm., baker
  16. Johnston, Jos., builder
  18. Duff, Wm., fitter
  20. Crozier, Francis
  22. Vacant
  24. Martin, Alice, dress maker
26, 28. Gould, T. J., painter
  30. Peel, Mary
32, 34. Nelson, John, printer
  36. Adjey, R., pawn broker
  38. McVeigh, T. J., mineral water manufacturer
  40. McClure, Jas., bread server
  42. Nesbitt, Jos., carpenter
  44. McClure, William, linen sample maker
  46. Carr, J., bookkeeper
  48. Radcliffe, G., cashier
  50. Brown, H., brass founder
  52. Garston, Thos., miller
  54. McClenaghan, Thos., agent Pearl Life Assurance Co.
............Cargill Street Upper intersects
  56. Dunn, Annie, dress maker
  58. Kyle, D., tinplate worker
  60. Vacant
  62. Foster, Edward, porter
  64. Burns, Robt., pork cutter
  66. Kane, F., publican
............Louden Street intersects
  68. McClelland, Jas., tailor
  70. McAlister, R., porter
  72. Millar, John, carpenter
  74. Boyd, W. H., labourer
  76. Bruce, Catherine
  78. Thoburn, Alex., labourer
  80. Stewart, John, moulder
............Duffy's Place intersects
  82. Loughran, John, druggist's assistant
  84. McQuoid, Robt., plumber
  86. Taylor, R., waiter
  88. Irvine, Eliza, bath attendant
  90. Pierce, Annie, dress maker
  92. Murray, Ellen
  94. McMahon, Minnie
  96. Dunn, M., house keeper
  98. Hutchinson, J. A., R.I.C.
100. McBride, Elizabeth
102a. Saulters, Mary, dress maker
102. Gordon, Alex., grocer
104. Kirk, Wm., & Son, Motor Upholsterers, etc.' Tel. No. 457Y
106. Hale, Jane
108. Johnston, Saml., iron moulder
110. Murray, David, overseer
112. Monteith, J., engine driver
114. Shaw, Isaac, clerk
116. Blair, R., plumber & gasfitter
118. McGladdery, W., book binder
120. Connor, W., brick layer
122. McGrogan, James, clerk
124. Maginnis, Hugh, leather cutter
126. Smith, D., shoeing forge
128. Blake, Edwd., confectioner
130. McCaw, Thos., collar and cuff manufacturer
132. Buchanan, William, dyer and cleaner
134. Kennedy, M., dress maker

Downing Street
Shankill Road to Blenheim Street

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Penny, James, despatch clerk
..........Rumford Street intersects
   7. Porter, C., pork cutter
9, 11. Robinson, A. T., mineral water factory
13, 15. Vacant
..........Mansfield Street intersects
 17. Kennedy, Wm., general jobber
 19. McKinley, Jos., labourer
 21. McCrory, Hugh, labourer
 23. Sefton, Wm., driller
 25. Morton, Geo., machinist
 27. McKinley, S., storeman
 29. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
39, 41. Dalton, John, carter
 43. Gibson, A., baker
 45. Palmer, Thos., carter
 47. McCracken, Robert, labourer
 49. McCord, Robert
 51. Laughlin, Alex., dealer
 53. Cordner, Robt., labourer
 55. Morrow, Jos., labourer
 57. Close, John, glass embosser
 59. Morgan, James
 61. Keatings, Mrs. Annie
 63. Blair, John, labourer
 65. McCully, Wm., labourer
 67. Joy, John, fitter
 69. Scott, Thos., joiner
 71. Scott, Robert J.
 73. Carley, Wm., driller
 75. Glover, Joe, fitter
                             __________

2 to 6. Gleazer, Jas., publican (side door)
   8. Vacant
 10. Vacant
 12. Matthews, Mrs.
 14. Gordan, Mrs.
 16. Kidd, Thomas, labourer
 18. Frampton, Wm., labourer
 20. Lewis, Robert, carter
 22. Finlay, Saml., labourer
 24. McMillan, Thomas, labourer
 26. Rainey, John, labourer
 28. Ruddell, David
 30. Barkley, Mrs. Sarah
 32. Sherlow, Richard, labourer
 34. Elwood, Richard
 36. Logan, John, labourer
 38. Hayes, Alex., labourer
 40. Graham, Mrs. Jane
 42. Leahy, Charles, labourer
..........Woodburn Street intersects
..........Woburn Street intersects
 44. McArthur, David, grocer
 46. McKay, Robert, labourer
 48. McMullan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 50. Stables
 52. Vacant
 54. McClelland, James, carter
 56. Vacant
 58. Hughes, Philip, carter
 60. Watton, C., painter
 62. Crawford, M. J., brush maker
 64. Skillen, John, labourer
 66. Holmes, Robt., tenter
       Blenheim Street N.S. - A. McIlroy, principal

Downpatrick Street
off Mersey Street

   2. Bennett, Robert, driller
   4. Hunter, Thos., finisher
   6. Ritchie, Albert, storeman
   8. Watty, Andrew, labourer
 10. Nelson, Thos., boiler maker
 12. Wilson, Geo., boiler maker
 14. Crowthers, Sarah
 16. Crowther, Martin, engineer
 18. Warnock, William J., sail maker
 20. Rolston, Thos., labourer
 22. Rodgers, George, boiler maker
 24. Bell, David, joiner (Ball in 1907)
 26. Collins, John, labourer
 28. Rainey, Wm., labourer
 30. Kane, Saml., fireman
 32. Stevenson, R., labourer
 34. McCann, Philip, rivetter
 36. Fullerton, Annie

Downshire Place
Great Victoria Street to Little Victoria Street

2, 4. Buildings in course of erection for McDowell, F., & Co., collar, cuff & shirt manufacturers
        Victoria Factory, goods entrance

Downshire Road
from Cregagh Road to Knockbreda Road

                             {right hand side}
      Clawson, Thomas, tea merchant (Rynaville
      Morrow, John, rope manufacturer (Moreen)
                                _________

                             {left hand side}
                              Shandon Villa
      O'Sullivan, Simon, dairyman
                                   Dunlo
      Bennett, Thomas J., engineer
                                Brynteng
      Johnston, E.
                                 Lucerne
   1. Campbell, William
   2. Wilson, Andrew J., clerk G.P.O.
                                Beechhill
      Reid, ex-D.I., R.I.C.
                               Ardnaveigh
      McClelland, W. A., gold blocker
                                 Killultagh
      Fulton, Joseph, clerk G.P.O.
                                East Lynne
      Fleming, Wm., patent agent
                                Parkmore
      Ager, Alfred, engineer
                          Devonshire Lodge
      Kyle, David, baker
                                Inglenook
      Gray, Walter E., house agent
                                 Culzean
      McMaster, James

Downview Avenue
off Antrim Road

                               Beechmount
       Stewart, Jas., linen merchant
       Fortwilliam Golf Club - Hon. Secs., Alex. Colville and James Campbell; Mrs. Alexander, sec. ladies' branch; Denis Hegharty, caretaker; C. W. Pope, professional; Dd. Lyttle, caddey master
                                 Ivanhoe
       Curran, Wm., plumber
                                Inniskeen
       Curran, Thomas, tailor
                              Innishowen
       Cotter, Mrs.
                              Castle Villa
       Anderson, Wm. E., surveyor's department, G.P.O.
                                 Alltavilla
       Richmond, Wm., builder
                               Manila Villas
   1. Bell, James
   2. Moore, Mrs. Isabella
                                 Lismallard
       Barron, James
                                 Montrose
       Forsythe, John, fireclay goods and cement merchant
                                 Lochaber
       Alexander, Jas., solicitor

Drake's Lane
off Union Place

   1. Slaven, Wm., rougher
   3. Hamilton, Mrs.
   5. Templeton, Wm., labourer
                                __________

   2. Kelly, T., labourer
   4. Curran, Mary
   6. McMahon, Alex., labourer
   8. Larkin, W. J., painter
 10. McKeown, Jos., labourer
 12. Milliken, John, labourer

Drew Street
off Grosvenor Road

   1. Wightman, D., joiner
   3. Sproule, Jane
   5. Norwood, J., hackle maker
   7. Rainey, Isabella
   9. Graham, Isabella
 11. Hall, Eliza
 13. Blair, W. J., carter
 15. Hughes, Wm., carter
 17. Maguire, E., foreman
 19. Farley, James, foreman
 21. Hall, A., labourer
 23. Wilson, James, car driver
 25. Ellwood, Adelaide
 27. Cheadle, John, labourer
 29. Christie, Agnes
 31. Whelan, Wm. J., musician
 33. Lavery, Mary Jane
 35. Stewart, Saml., tenter
 37. Ward, Robert, labourer
 39. McAreavey, Elizabeth
 41. Hartley, Henry, labourer
 43. Marshall, John, grocer
                             __________

   2. Bunting, James Henry, blacksmith
   4. Davidson, J., labourer
   6. Chittick, Geo., storeman
   8. O'Hara, James, labourer
 10. Murray, John, mechanic
 12. Couch, Annie
 14. Hegan, Wm. John, carter
 16. Walker, Eliza Jane
 18. Robinson, John
 20. Fisher, James, labourer
 22. Steed, Mary Jane
 24. Murphy, Wm., labourer
 26. Field, Jos., labourer
 28. Johnston, John, coachman
 30. Johnston, J. H., linen finisher
 32. Williamson, Robert, railway porter
 34. Thompson, John, labourer
 36. Belshaw, Jane
 38. Wilson, Annie
 40. Vacant

Dromara Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Gibson, Robt., boiler maker
   "   Moorcroft, Miss C., dress maker
   3. McKinney, Mrs. Martha
   5. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
   7. Thornberry, Wm., labourer
   9. McConnell, Wm. J., plumber
 11. Ward, Owen, bar man
 13. Kearns, Mary
 15. Vacant
 17. Vacant
 19. Vacant
 21. Gordon, Henry, labourer
                               __________

   2. McKissack, Eliza
   4. Campbell, Alfred, joiner
   6. White, Henry, plumber
   8. Bell, Wm., clerk
 10. Thursby, Thos., stone cutter
 12. Welsh, Wm., stone cutter
 14. Yeates, Mrs. Mary Jane
 16. Boyce, Miss
 18. Burns, William, bread server
 20. Campbell, R., compositor
 22. Robinson, Eleanor

Dromore Street
off Cregagh Road

No houses

Druse Street
off Hillview Street

   1. Weir, Joseph, joiner
   3. Hayes, Margaret
   5. Quinn, Francis, labourer
   7. Doak, Ellen
   9. Dickson, J., labourer
 11. Simpson, James, labourer
 13. Gaston, Robt., labourer
15, 17. Vacant
 19. McCrory, Wm., labourer
 21. Lough, Samuel, labourer
 23. Vacant
                                __________

2 to 24. Vacant

Dublin Road
Bedford Street to University Road

                             {right hand side}
 1. McCauley, A., packing case makers
1, 3. Clarke, Isaac, publican
...........Bruce Street intersects
    5. Dempsey, Patrick, publican
    7. Devine, Charles, van man
    9. Vacant
  11. Reilly, John, registered plumber, gas, steam, electric bell fitter. Tel. 125X
  13. Magee, Edward
  15. Alexander, John, plumber and gasfitter
  17. Quigley, John, painter and decorator
  19. Reid, Jessie, restaurant
                          Harmony Place
  21. Vacant
  23. Moncrieff & Co.
  25. Baxter, Henry G., master painter
  27. Anderson, Mrs. Jane
  29. Vacant
...........Harmony Street intersects
                           Botanic Terrace
  31. Moore, E. & H., milliners
  33. Willis, William, sanitary, hydraulic, heating, electrical engineers. Tel. 839
  35. Vacant
  37. Cairns, Joseph, painter and decorator
39, 39a. Gilmour, James, shop fitter and carpenter. Tel. No. 464y
  41. Shilliday, Miss Jane, millinery and drapery warehouse
  43. Martin, J. H. & Co., picture frame makers, gilders and artists' colourmen. Tel. No. 125y
...........Ventry Street intersects
45, 47, 49. Vacant
  51. Russell, A., merchant tailor
  53. McDermott, The Misses, fancy needle work depot and studio
  55. Hunter, Henry & Sons, cabinet makers, Upholsterers, Restorers of Antique Furniture
  57. Ferris, Robt., watch maker
                          Victoria Terrace
  59. Smith, John, mechanic
  61. McIlwaine, Nathl., & Sons, cabinet makers and antique furniture dealers
  63. Nesbitt, Miss Caroline
  65. Hoyland, Samuel, dentist
...........Ventry Lane intersects
                         Inkerman Terrace
  67. Harford, Jos., merchant tailor
  69. Campbell, Wm., Pianoforte and Organ Merchant
  71. Beattie, Mrs. Jane
  73. Wykes & Wykehan, costumiers. Tel. 218x
  75. Archer, Miss Jaae E. (Jane)
  77. Glendinning, Robt., piano warehouse
  79. Corbett, Henry, & Co., stationer & newsagent
  81. Toole, Francis, cabinet maker, upholsterer and french polisher; Tel. No. 347y
  83. Gray, Robert T., picture framer & artist colourman
        St. Mary Magdalene's Parochial Hall - Caretaker, R. Kennengberg; res., 36 Virginia Street
       Car Stand
............Donegall Road intersects
                          Bradbury Place
  87. Harvey Bros., fruiterers
89, 91. Walker, J. & E., & Co., general drapers
  93. Duffy, John, Royal Fruit and Floral Hall
  95. Ardrey, G., & Co., boot & shoe merchants
  97. May, J. B., grocer
  99. Eastmans Ltd., butchers
101. Tait & McCullough, merchant tailors
101a. Haslett, Wm., chemist
103a. Maypole Dairy Co. Ltd., Manager, Thos. Scott
103. White, D. S., boot and shoe merchant
105. Bradbury Place Post and Telegraph Office - Miss Corry, sub-postmistress
107. Magahy, J., confectioner
109. Carson, W. G., butcher
111. Orr, Miss, dress maker
113. Dickie, Lizzie, stationer and newsagent
115. Robinson, H. W., watch maker
117. Gray, S. N., registered plumber and sanitary engineer
119. Duffy, John, fish monger and poulterer
                            Hertford Place
121. White, D. S., boot and shoe merchant
123. Lynas, Wm., painter and decorator
125. Watson, Miss
                          Crescent Building
127. Holmes, Wm., carpenter and builder
    1. Shaw, James H., tea merchant
  1a. Murray, Miss, dress maker
    2. Milligan & Robinson, fancy drapery
    3. Saunders, Mrs. Jane
        Melville & Co. Ltd., funeral furnishers and posting establishment (branch)
                              __________

                            {left hand side}
    2. Vacant
    4. Wallace, Robert, & Co., linen damask handkerchief manufacturers and merchants. Telegraphic address, "Swallow, Belfast"; Tel. No. 2581
 4. Forte, Libro, refreshment rooms
                                First Floor
    6. Vacant
                             Second Floor
    6. Workman, T. & G. A., Ltd., linen merchants
    8. Jones Sewing Machine Co. Ltd. Tel. 237y
  10. Smyth, Thomas, fruiterer & confectioner
  12. The Willcox & Gibbs Sewing Machine Co.; Sewing Machine Manufacturers. Tel. No. 1459; Warehouse and workshop, Marcus Ward Street
............Marcus Ward Street intersects
                         Royal Ulster Works
  14. Brown, John S., & Sons,  Damask, Linen and Handkerchief Manufacturers; Factories, St. Ellen's, Shaw's Bridge and Ardoyne; Tel. Nos. 121 and 806; Tel. add., "Damask, Belfast"
                                First Floor
  16. Ulster Linen Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
                             Second Floor
   "    Vacant
                               Third Floor
  16. Ulidia Clothing Co. Ltd., workers' entrance
  18. Cron, Miss Margt., confectioner
  20. Ridges & Robinson, milliners
22, 24. Vacant
  26. McQuaker & Co., grocers & provision merchants. Tel. 27y5
  28. Ulidia Clothing Co. Ltd., wholesale manufacturers
  30. The Salvation Army Central Citadel - Adjt. Walford; res., 24 Canterbury Street
                           Citadel Buildings
  32. Johnston, Miss Lizzie, milliner
  34. Sheldon, C. E., & Co., mangle depot
  36. Gateway
                              First Floor
  38. McKean, R. & H., linen manufacturers, telegraphic address, "Buckrams, Belfast"; telephonic No. 1795
  38. Taylor, J. & E., fancy linen manufacturers; telephone no. 951
                              Second Floor
  38. Tyney, J., & Co., skirt and shirt manufacturers; telephone no. 1838
  40. Vacant
  42. Lockhart, Edward, watch maker & jeweller
  44. Thompson, A., painter and decorator; telephone no. 630
                                First Floor
        Brattan, Miss L., costumier
  46. Ferguson, Richard C., hair dressers & specialist & electrolysis
  48. Vacant
  50. Ferris, Hugh, boot merchant
  52. Dickson, John, packing case maker
  54. Nelson, Samuel, complete house furnisher
............Salisbury Street intersects
                           Pakenham Place
  56. Walby, Alfred G., L.D.S., R.C.S., (Edin.), dental surgeon; telephone no. 2005
  58. Lowry, Charles, M.D.
  60. Purdon, Elias Bell, M.B.
62, 64. Elwood, W. H., L.D.S., surgeon dentist; telephone no. 1660
............Hartington Street intersects
        Dublin Road Reformed Presbyterian Church - Rev. John Lynd, D.D.; res., 86 Eglantine Avenue
  74. McCaw, John, M.D., L.R.C.P., Surgeon
  76. Simpson, John, M.D.
...........Pakenham Street intersects
  78. Montgomery, Alex, M.D.
  80. Allen, S. C., of Daoid Allen & Sons Ltd., Corporation Street (David)
  82. McKinnon, Mrs. Louise
  84. Fielden, Victor, G.L., M.B., surgeon. Telegraphic address, "Dr. Fielden, Belfast" Telephone No. 02210
  86. Mathews, C. H., L.D.S., surgeon dentist. Tel. No. 2777
...........Fulton Street intersects
...........Donegall Pass intersects
110 to 116. Braithwaite, W. T., publican
118. Graham, M., stationer & tobacconist
120. Hamilton, Geo., butcher
122, 124. Kinahan Bros., wine and spirit merchants
                            Albion Place
126. Stevenson, Andrew, registered plumber & sanitary engineer
128. Mayes, Thompson & Co., clothiers and outfitters
130a, 130. Patterson, J. & T., grocers & provision merchants
132a, 132. Hurst & Co., milliners & costume makers (emporium)
134a. Payne, Mrs. Jane A.
134. Payne, J. C. C., J.P., medical hall
136a, 136. Berry, Jas., tobacconist
138. Richard, Lowry, & Co., linen merchants
140. Dennison Bros., wholesale iron mongers & china merchants
142. Carson, M., print seller, stationer, frame maker, gilder, fancy goods dealer and artists' outfitter
144. Harper, Mrs. Mary
146. Wallace, W. H., manager
148, 150. Wallace, Martin, painter and decorator

Dublin Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Fletcher, David, bread server
   3. Carty, Mrs. Annie
   5. Bennett, Jos., R.I.C.
   7. Miller, Andw., R.I.C.
   9. Lutton, John, insurance agent
 11. McGlennon, Wm., pensioner
 13. Gregg, Mrs. Nellie
 15. Devine, Patrick, R.I.C.
 17. McCrory, Mrs. Sarah
                               __________

   2. Garrett, James
   4. Todd, Johnston, civil service pensioner
   6. Irvine, Johnston, time keeper
   8. Henderson, Miss Mary
 10. Gordon, Thos., plumber
 12. Dickson, George
 14. Murray, Wm., carpenter
 16. McGaw, Geo., stone man
 18. Vacant

Dudley Street
from University Street to Rugby Avenue

                               Fitzroy Villas
                             {left hand side}
   1. Wallace, Miss, dress maker
   2. Martin, Robert, porter
                               __________

       Side door
       McElroy, Isaac, grocer

Dufferin Dock
end of Garmoyle Street

       Hall, R. & H., Ltd.
       H. M. Customs Station

Dufferin Road
Whitla Street to Spencer Basin

       Reynolds, A., carrier
       Irish Shipowner's Co., stores
       Kosmack & Co., stores
       Shaw, Pollock & Co., stores
       Gregg & Co., flooring shed
       Belfast Harbour Commissioners' branch office - Storage department, W. J. McCluskey, chief clerk; Neill, Albert, clerk
       Hall, R. & H., grain stores
       Lyttle & Pollock, stores
       Richardson Bros., stores
       Hutton, H., & Co., timber stores
       Harbour Commissioners timber ponds
       Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., timber ponds and yard
       Kirker, Robb, & Co., sawmill and timber pond
       Gray, Edward, Dufferin Road dining rooms

Dufferin Street
Lord Street to Templemore Street

   1. Holland, B., labourer
   3. McQuoid, Mrs.
   5. Hunter, Sarah
   7. Hunter, Charles
   9. McCullough, Henry, labourer
 11. Sedwick, Jas., labourer
 13. Mairs, Saml., barman
 15. Long, Jas., carpenter
 17. Tosh, Wm., rope spinner
 19. Vacant
 21. Lappin, David, labourer
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Melville, Wm., baker
29, 31, 33. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Savage, Henry, labourer
   4. Johnston, M., ship carpenter
   6. Craig, Robt., labourer
   8. McDowell, William, labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Holmes, Jas., brick layer
14, 16, 18. Vacant
 20. McAdams, Andrew, labourer
 22. Rainey, John, labourer
 24. McCormick, Michael, labourer
 26. Jelly, Leonard, labourer
 28. Thompson, Chas., carpenter
 30. McCrory, John, labourer
       Vacant ground

Duffy's Court
off Duffy's Place

   1. Vacant
   3. Campbell, Robert, labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Maguire, Wm., labourer

Duffy's Place
Boundary Street to Dover Street

1 to 5. Demolished
............Lynn's Court intersects
   7. Feenan, Andw., car driver
   9. Fitzsimmons, Patrick, labourer
 11. Caulfield, Mary
 13. O'Rorke, James, labourer
 15. Lennon, Margaret
                               __________

   2. Side door
..........Duffy's Court intersects
   4. Irwin, John, labourer
   6. Mallon, H., slater
   8. Walsh, John, labourer

Duke Street
Bryson Street to Susan Street

   1. Edgar, David, machine man
   3. Hare, Andw., postman
   5. Green, David, blacksmith
   7. Jude, Henry, engineer
                               __________

   2. Close, Wm., plumber
   4. Davis, James, moulder
   6. Ayre, John, labourer
   8. Cochrane, Samuel, flesher

Dunbar Street
from Gordon Street

   5. McConnell, J. & J., Ltd., Distillers, Bonded Stores - Stack 1.
                               __________

2, 4. Toner, H., publican
   6. Moore, John, dealer
8, 10. Burns, David, grocer
 12. Gateway
 14. Loughran, Patrick, labourer
12 to 20. Lytle & Pollock, hardwood timber merchants

Duncairn Avenue
off Antrim Road

   1. Macauley, M. J., M.B., surgeon
   2. Robinson, J. B., chemist
   3. Vacant
   4. Ronaldson, Jas., cashier
                             Duncairn Manse
       Rev. W. J. Jackson, M.A., minister Duncairn Presbyterian Church

Duncairn Gardens
North Queen Street to Antrim Street

                            {right hand side}
                            Salmond Terrace
        Duncairn Gardens Pillar Box
    1. Firth, Lionel, druggist
    3. Calwell, Miss Agnes, milliner
    5. Sloan, A., carpenter
    7. McIlhone, John
    9. Campbell, S. M., jeweller
  11. McCutcheon, J., deputy harbour master
  13. Slater, Wm., foreman joiner
  15. McKay, Jas., sea captain
  17. Edwards, Mrs. Elizabeth
  19. Backhouse, R., railway official
  21. Leadbetter, Thos., fish monger
  23. Hopkirk, Thomas
  25. Mahaffy, J., railway clerk
  27. Cunningham, Hugh, publican
  29. Loyal, James, accountant
  31. Rolston, Robt., grocer
  33. Kinnaird, Hugh (Kennard, Hugh in 1907)
  35. Shields, Margaret
  37. Dawson, J., constable N.C.C. of Midland Railway
  39. Young, Mrs. Mary
  41. Walker, Thos., boot maker
  43. Connolly, Mrs. Elizabeth
  45. Matchett, Geo., traveller
  47. Mahon, Wm. B.
  49. Entwistle, Miss Frances
  51. Graham, Mrs. Elizabeth
  53. Watt, Geo., fruiterer
  55. Hayes, W. J., engineer
  57. Simpson, J. H., boiler maker
  59. Smyth, Jas., foreman joiner
  61. Butler, Haywood D., clerk
  63. Abbott, Wm., butcher
  65. Hunter, Mrs. Mary
  65. Universal Artificial Teeth Co.
  67. Muirhead, James, painter
...........Glenrosa Street intersects
  69. Porter & Co., drapers; also at 81
  71. Calwell, Dr. Wm., surgeon
  73. Parker, A., & C., cycle agents (Co.)
  75. Greer, Jas., boot maker
  77. Speers, Mrs. Mary, dress maker
  79. McCurrie, John, grocer
  81. Porter & Co., drapers
...........Adam Street intersects
  83. Locke, S., pawn broker and jeweller
  85. Vacant
  87. Brown, W. R., dealer in fancy goods
  89. Martin, Thos., shop assistant
89a. Millar, J., merchant tailor
89b. Murphy, Saml., auctioneer
  91. Blackstock, Mrs.
  93. McKinty, Mrs. John
  95. Cunningham, Andw., draper
  97. Brampton, Thomas
  99. Campbell, J., foreman mechanic
101. Miskimin, J., builder
                       St. Barnabas Terrace
103. McIlroy, James, grocer and provision merchant
105. McVicker, J., shipwright
107. McDowell, Miss J., milliner and dress maker
109. Holmes, James, hardware
        St. Barnabas' National School - H. Molloy, principal
        St. Barnabas' Parish Church - Rev. Robert Walker, M.A., LL.D.; res., 5 Clonsilla, Antrim Road. Sexton, Kennedy, Alex.; res., 52 Copperfield Street
                        Edlingham Terrace
111. Seeds, Mrs. Jane, dress maker
113. Dodd, David, carrier
115. Knox, J., manager
117. McKibbin, Alex., mechanic
119. Vacant
121. Morgan, Jas., spirit merchant
123. Trimble & Co., confectioners
125. Houston, Thos., boot maker
127. McClintock, H., draper
............Edlingham Street intersects
                      Princess May Terrace
129. McElroy, Dr. John, surgeon
131. King, Miss Margt., dress maker
133. Knox, J., spinning master
135. Boyd, Thomas, engineer
137. Girvan, Robert, bookkeeper
...........Kilronan Street intersects
        Duncairn Gardens Methodist Church, Rev. A. Harris; res., 3 Brookvale Drive; Rev. G. Alley; res., 13 Brookhill Avenue. Sexton, George Turkington; res., 12 Evolina Street
...........Ilchester Street intersects
149. Crozier, Thos., draper
151. Campbell, Mary E.
153. Stewart, Mrs. F. J. S.
155. Meharry, Dr. W. J., surgeon
157. Finnie, Robt., grocer
159. Shaw, J. & Co., merchant tailors
161, 163. Christie, W. T., draper
165. Craig, Henry, engineer
167. King, Wm. James, fruiterer
............Syringa Street intersects
169. Carlisle, Dr. Wm. H., surgeon
171. Gibb, Mrs.
173. Herron, Robt., butcher
175. North East Unionist Club
............Halliday's Road intersects
177. McConkey, J., grocer
                       Trevelyan Terrace
179. Kelly, J., retired major
181. Stewart, Robert, linen draper
183. Smyth, Mrs.
185. Vacant
187. Moore, Lizzie
189. Vacant
191. Vaughan, Mrs. Rose
193. Hunter, H. G., cashier
195. Miskimmin, William, builder
197. Orme, Elizabeth
199. Mooney, Samuel R., draper
201. McFee, Mrs. Annie
203. MacLaughlin, Mrs. Mary
205. McIlroy, The Misses, dress makers
207. Arbuckle, Miss Sarah
209. Mann, Miss Madeline
211. Mills, General, C.B., commanding North Irish grouped Regimental districts
213. Smyth, Elizabeth
215. Purden, A., commission agent
217. Jackson, Mrs.
219. McKnight, R. W., chemist
221. Watt, Miss Sarah
223. Maguire, H., solicitor
225. Mehaffy, Catherine
227. Corry, Hugh, foreman sawyer
229. Simms, Miss Elizabeth
231. Martin, Miss Rachael
233. Fee, Annie
                         Duncairn Buildings
235. Sinclair & Co., drapers
237. Alcock, John, hair dresser
239. Allison, William, ladies and children's outfitters
241. Patterson, F., boot merchant
243, 245. Brady, E. J., newsagent and stationer
247. Cleland, Saml. F., chemist
                            __________

                          {left hand side}
                         St. John's Terrace
    2. Madden, P. & B., spirit grocers
    4. Boyd, Mrs. Mary
    6. Brown, Wm., storeman
    8. Devinney, Miss Mary
  10. White, Andrew, block maker
  12. Laverty, H., & Sons, store yard
  14. Ritchie, Patrick, builder
  16. Morrow, Wm. S.
  18. Vincent, Chas., boiler maker
  20. Ferguson, M., master mariner
  22. Wallace, David, joiner
  24. Craig, R., engineer
  26. Macintosh, Dr. Jno., surgeon
  28. Osborne, J., bookkeeper
  30. Malcolm, J., engineer
  32. Mitchell, W., superintendent Dredging Dept., Belfast Harbour
  34. Loftus, Mrs. D.
  36. Campbell, T., bookkeeper
  38. Wallace, Patk., customs officer
  40. MacKenzie, Mrs. A.
  42. Cullen, John, cattle canvasser, B.S.S. Co.
  44. Nelson, H., retired farmer
  46. Murray, R. A., clerk
  48. Hillis, Mrs. Mary J.
  50. Marshall, Wm. Hugh, draper
  52. Russell, Samuel, station master Midland Railway
  54. McKinty, Mrs. Mary Ann
  56. Reid, Mrs. Maria
  58. Thom, Mrs. Margaret, draper
  60. McCracken, Miss Mary, spirit grocer
..........Glenrosa Street South intersects
  62. Warnock, John, hair dresser
  64. Nelson, Jas., & Sons, butchers
  66. Turner, E., milliner
  68. Williamson, Geo., plater
  70. Grimason, Mrs. Rachael
  72. Curr, Mrs.
  74. Caskey, John, joiner
  76. Henderson, Wm., butcher
  78. Douglas, John B., joiner
  80. McIntyre, K., baker and confectioner
  82. Moore, Wm. Jas., engineer
  84. Catherwood, Mrs. R., dress maker
  86. O'Neill, Wm., butcher
  88. McFadden, Mrs.
  90. Walls, John, foreman tenter
  92. Williams, T., draper
  94. Stewart, A.
  96. Harper, T., joiner
  98. Harper, R., grocer
...........Upper Lepper Street intersects
                         Rosslea Terrace
100. Connolly, P., spirit grocer
102. Deegan, Mrs. M.
104. McNally, J., marble mason
106. Barr, M., engineer
108. Brown, J., sea captain
110. Nelson, Robert, plater
112. Allen, Richard, engineer
114. Kearney, W., inland revenue officer
116. Roy, Jas., engine driver
118. Nelson, Miss Mary
120. Devlin, Frederick, clerk
122. Robinson, Mrs.
124. Rodgers, Miss Eliza
126. Hughes, Mrs. Rebecca
128. Penny, J., sailor
        Macrory Memorial Presbyterian Church - Rev. Jos. Northey; res., Mosaphir, Cavehill Road. Sexton, John Kerr, 173 Upper Meadow Street
............Edlingham Street intersects
138. Rea, S., grocer
140. Larmour, William
                       St. George's Terrace
142. Hudson, W. E., pattern maker
144. Reid, Wm., master mariner
146. White, Margaret
148. White, Thomas, house furnisher
150. Playfair, Mrs. Wilhelmina
152. Eacott, George
154. Fleming, Samuel, druggist
156. McDowell, Mrs. Sarah
158. McMillan, W. H. S., missionary
160. Rowantree, T., cloth passer
162. Hoy, Andw., sea captain
164. Ross, Miss
166. Graham, Hugh, chemist
168. Hilland, Mrs. Mary
170. McNeice, Mrs. Elizabeth
172. Ferris, Saml., pilot
174. Rooney, A., spirit grocer
176. McManus, J., traveller
178. Vacant
180. McKeown, Mrs. Mary Ann
182. Shaw, Jane
184. Lemon, Thomas, coachman
186. Knox, Robt., grain merchant
188. McArthur, Mrs. Eliza Ann (McArter, Mrs. in 1907)
190. Boal, Miss E., newsagent
192. Vacant
194. Sullivan, M., boot maker
196. Barr, Thos., Cecil Dairy
198. Vacant
200. Jennings, Robt., butcher
202. McMahon, H., hair dresser
204. Rollins, J. W., dairyman
206, 208. Owens, F., grocer
............Halliday's Road intersects
210. Thompson, R., grocer
212. Davidson, A., traveller
214. Miller, Mrs. Agnes
                            Carnamona
216. Ellison, Jas., saddler
                            Chesneyville
218. Darroch, Miss J.
                              Haymount
220. Thompson, Robt., cashier
                           Runkerry Villas
222. Taylor, Richard, traveller
224. Hughes, James
226. McLaughlin, M., manager
                                Annaville
228. Sheals, Mrs. Annie
                              Belata Villas
230. Hanna, J., plater
232. Vacant
234. Galbraith, W., manager
236. Dornan, Miss Jane
238. Phillips, J., photographer
                            Hardford Lodge
240. Robinson, Miss Margaret, dress maker

Duncrue Street
Whitla Street to Thompson's Bank

                             {right hand side}
       Hutton, H., & Co., timber yard
       Mercier, W. & S., Meal & Flour Millers and Merchants; Dufferin Flour Mills; res., W. T. Mercier, 5 College Gardens; S. T. Mercier, 10 Brookvale Avenue
       Robb Bros., City Saw Mills; D. McCullough, caretaker
       The Main Drainage Pumping Station, No. 1
       Morrow, E. J., engineer
                             __________

                            {left hand side}
       Barrie, H. T., stores
       N.C.C. of Midland Railway Stabling Yard - Thomas Murray, cartage superintendent
       N.C.C. of Midland Railway Co. (entrance to engineers' department and permanent way yard)
       Hutton, H., & Co., timber yard
       Allardice, J., & Co., Victoria Soap Works
       Clements, William, Soap Maker; Telephone No. 2963
       Clarke, John, Coolmore Durable Roofing and Ashphalte Co. (Asphalte)
       Lytle & Pollock, Timber Storage Company

Dundee Street
Shankill Road to Luke Street

   1. Side door
   3. Young, Elizabeth
   5. Armstrong, Jane
   7. Walsh, Jos., blacksmith
   9. Neill, Albert, iron dresser
 11. Rogers, Wm., moulder
 13. McKnight, Letitia
 15. Ratcliffe, Eliza
 17. McAlister, Mary
 19. Kennedy, Andw., joiner
 21. Kennedy, Alex., moulder
 23. Harrison, Mary J., weaver
 25. Shaw, Agnes
 27. Wallace, W., labourer
 29. Tate, Geo., car driver
 31. Smith, Wm., labourer
 33. Twynam, Jas., printer
 35. McIntosh, John, carter
 37. Leathem, David, baker
 39. Harrison, Ben., labourer
 41. Pritchard, Jas., labourer
 43. Mussen, R., holderup
..........Linen Street intersects
 47. McCullough, Barbara
 49. Templeton, W. J., labourer
 51. McFall, Geo., labourer
 53. McClarnon, Sarah, weaver
 55. Bell, Thos., labourer
57, 59. Allen, Margt., grocer
 61. Allen, John, blacksmith
 63. Barry, Margt., char woman
 65. Black, Robert, brick layer
 67. Ferris, George, oiler
 69. Kelly, Thomas, labourer
 71. Couser, James, labourer
 73. Clark, William, labourer
 75. Lindsay, Esther
 77. McClurg, Andrew, tailor
 79. Wright, Isabella
 81. Morrison, Ellen
 83. Finlay, Jas., labourer
 85. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 87. Bradley, Wm., labourer
 89. Gourley, Jas., labourer
 91. Sloan, John, labourer
 93. Matthewson, S., fireman
 95. Wilson, H., labourer
                             __________

   4. Bell, John, tenter
6, 8. Jackson, J., coal merchant
 10. Allen, Jas., labourer
 12. Ashe, Wm., carpenter
 14. Young, David, carpenter
 16. McIlhenny, G., cabinet maker
 18. Vacant
 20. Frampton, R. E., baker
 22. Clark, Wm., butcher
 24. Reid, Thomas, tailor
 26. McLune, Jas., labourer
 28. Kirk, John, beamer
 30. McIlroy, William, labourer
 32. Glenn, William, labourer
...........Craig's Terrace intersects
...........Linen Street intersects
 34. Arms, Robt., labourer
 36. Houston, Mary
 38. McFadden, Margaret
 40. Semple, Eliza Jane
 42. Morrison, Mary
 44. Wilson, Sarah
 46. Hunter, Lizzie, spinner
 48. Ward, Elizabeth
 50. Harper, James, labourer
 52. Crothers, William, printer
 54. Preston, Letitia
 56. Livingstone, Wm., labourer
 58. Allen, Zekeil, brick layer
 60. Stewart, Sarah Jane
 62. Mussen, Wm. A., labourer
 64. Owens, John, pressman
 66. Robinson, Ellen J.
 68. Bradley, William, labourer
 70. Sloan, Wm., carter
 72. McGrath, T., wheel maker
 74. Bloomer, Margaret
 76. Harper, Wm., weaver
78, 80. Bradley, D. & P., spirit grocers
 82. McVeigh, Annie
 84. Kilpatrick, Saml., labourer
 86. Cathcart, Martha
 88. Patton, Mrs.
 90. Vacant
 92. Scott, Jos., turner
 94. Finlay, Andrew, labourer
 96. Irvine, W., labourer
 98. Barr, Andrew, labourer

Dundela Avenue
off Holywood Road

                                   Ellerslie
       Shaw, Martin, manager seed department of Mr. S. McCausland
                                  Glenallen
       Shaw, Wm. J., confectioner
                                  Seaforth
       Thompson, Mrs.
                       Ballyhackamore House
       Robb, Chas. H., of Jno. Robb & Co.
...........New Street intersects
                                Dundela Villas
       Keown, Thos. H., resident secretary assurance company
       Todd, W. A., house furnisher
............Clonlee Drive intersects
                                 Sunnybank
       Culbert, C. J., pharmaceutical chemist
                                  Anneville
       Sloan, John, chief engineer
...........North Road intersects
                             Dundela House
       Ross, D., linen manufacturer
 26. Thorman, Geo., turner
 24. Morrow, W. R., carter
 22. Doggart, Sam, porter
 20. Murdoch, Jno., tram conductor
 18. Love, John, waiter
 16. McKee, Robt., labourer
 14. McCartney, Wm., sewing machine agent
 12. McAllister, S., shoe maker
 10. McNight, Wm., fitter
   8. McCready, Sam., gardener
   6. Fair, Louisa
   4. Glenn, Wm., yardman
   2. Webb, Richd., labourer
       Strandtown Mission Hall - Webb, R., caretaker
                              __________

                         Strandtown Nursery
       McMullen, Edward
                                 Dundela
       Fee, Thos., house and land agent
                             Dundela Lodge
       Gallagher, Geo., machine man
...........Wilgar Street intersects
                             Burnside Place
   9. Ballagh, Mrs.
   7. Sterling, James, labourer
   5. Vacant
   3. Agnew, Thomas, builder and contractor
   1. Jameson, Moses, gardener

Dundela Drive
off Dundela Avenue

   1. Hillis, J. G., linen trade
   2. Moore, Miss
   3. Schoefield, John, engineer
   4. Smith, P., school master

Dundela Park
off Holywood Road

       Whiteside, Jos., labourer
   1. Gilfillan, John, rivetter
   3. Kenny, Jas., labourer
                                 Lisfannon
   5. Hill, Alex., iron monger
                                 Miramichi
   7. Adair, Robt., agent
                                   Roslyn
   9. Allen, David
                                  Earlston
 11. Rudd, T. W., engineer

Dundela Street
off Dundela Avenue

  11. McKeag, Wm., brick layer
  13. McCullough, M., coal vendor
15 to 25. Stabling yard
  27. Hamilton, Robt. Jas., holder up
  29. Galbraith, Thos., motor man
31 to 45. Stabling yards
  47. Davidson, John, dealer
  49. Colville, A., grocer
  51. Ellison, Joseph, labourer
  53. Benson, John, labourer
  55. Adams, John, labourer
  57. Kelly, Jas., labourer
  59. Richardson, Robert, labourer
  61. Vacant
  63. Catherwood, A., gardener
  65. Bickerstaff, John, gardener
  67. Vacant
69 to 73. Stabling yard
  75. McKenna, John, coachman
  77. France, Wm., labourer
  79. Stabling yard
  85. Frame, Mrs.
                              __________

    2. Ferguson, R., machine man
    4. Bell, Robt., boot maker
    6. Sloan, John, joiner
    8. Ritchie, Mrs.
  10. Irvine, Thos., carpenter
  12. Atkinson, James, labourer
  14. Mansfield, Chas., labourer
  16. Weir, Chas., labourer
  18. Gilfillan, John, rivetter
  20. Ellison, James, labourer
  22. Boyd, Mrs.
  24. Hamilton, D., blacksmith
  26. Vacant
  28. Shannon, Robt., car driver
  30. McGibney, Mrs.
  32. Robinson, James, labourer
  34. Moreland, Mrs.
  36. Bingham, Joseph, carter
  38. Luke, John, labourer
  40. Clarke, Mrs.
  42. Simpson, Mrs.
  44. Simpson, A., coachman
  46. Magill, Saml., labourer
  48. Ogle, Mrs.
  50. Morrison, Matt., labourer
  52. Neill, Mrs.
  54. Cochrane, R., labourer
  56. Williamson, W., labourer
  58. Logan, D., labourer
  60. McKittrick, Jas., labourer
  62. Mallon, J., labourer
  64. Morrison, James, labourer
  66. Heaney, James, labourer
  68. Gordon, Robert, plasterer
  70. O'Neil, P., labourer
  72. Davidson, Jas., labourer
  74. Gordon, W., farmer
  76. Carswell, John, labourer
  78. Colville, John, labourer
  80. Davis, Mrs.
  82. Brown, John
  84. Hindes, Hugh, plumber
  86. Sampson, Mrs.
  88. Davidson, Mrs.
  90. Dougan, Mrs.
  92. Ewart, Thomas, gardiner (gardener)
  94. Rogan, Michael, barman
  96. Connor, Patk., labourer
  98. Little, John, gardener
100. McGowan, Wm. Jas., labourer
102. Harper, John, gardener

Dundela View
off Dundela Avenue

                                Strandtown
   2. Scott, Frank, labourer
   4. Elliott, John, gardener
   6. Leckey, J., labourer
   8. McKaig, Hugh, red leader
 10. McKee, John, gardener
 12. Caughey, John, labourer
 14. McCoubrey, John, gardener
 16. Watson, Jas., boot maker
 18. McCartney, David, labourer
 20. Scott, John, painter

Dunlewey Street
Falls Road to Odessa Street

       Convent of Bons Secours
       St. Vincent's Female National Schools - conducted by Sisters of Mercy
   3. McFarland, Danl., millwright
   5. Downey, Edwd., baker
   7. Quinn, Robt., mechanic
   9. McKeown, Wm., flax dresser
 11. Murray, Theresa
 13. McAnally, Annie, flax spinner
 15. Mooney, Patrick, R.I.C. pensioner
 17. Byrne, Margaret
 19. Pollard, John, labourer
                              __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Brennan, James
   4. McCann, John, salesman
   6. McManus, Mrs. Mary Ann
   8. Nugent, Jas., painter
 10. Austin, John, blacksmith
 12. Rodgers, Peter, painter
 14. Gateway
 16. Blake, John, pawn brokers assistant
 18. O'Rorke, Patrick, national benefit trust agent
 20. Higginson, Mary, reeler
 22. O'Toole, M., R.I.C. pensioner
 24. Emmet, H., ticket collector
 26. Devlin, G., iron moulder
 28. Finnigan, Pk., labourer
 30. Brady, Daniel, labourer
 32. McAuley, Daniel, labourer
 34. Dynes, Susan
 36. Riordan, Bernard, shoe maker
 38. Wylie, John, furnace man
 40. Side door

Dunlop Court
off Cromac Street

five small houses

Dunluce Avenue
off Lisburn Road

                             {right hand side}
  1a. Store
    1. Collins, Jas., linen trade
    3. Fleming, Mary
    5. Martin, Saml., bank official
    7. Pepper, Miss R. J.
    9. Deane, Charles
  11. Sutherland, Robert
  13. Logan, Mrs.
  15. Robertson, Mrs.
  17. Hynes, Rev. M., Methodist minister
  19. Vacant
  21. McCracken, W. J., teacher
  23. Johnston, Mrs. Sarah
  25. Doran, Mrs.
  27. Neill, Mrs.
  29. Mayne, Elizabeth
   "    Mayne, Mary Ann
  31. Vacant
  33. Gilmore, Mrs.
  35. Armstrong, R. J., rent agent
  37. Woodburn, Geo., traveller
       Vacant ground
  43. McDowell, Alex., clerk
  45. Smith, Robert, bleacher
       Vacant ground
  61. Stanfield, S., manufacturer
  63. Martin, Sarah A.
  65. Lutton, R., linen merchant
  67. Fee, Alfred, gentleman
  69. Capper, John Malcolm
  71. Hall, Miss
  73. Montagu, Jas., foreman
  75. Thompson, John, painter
  77. Williamson, W. H., leather merchant
  79. Loughridge, Jas., bookkeeper
  81. Nelson, J., bookkeeper
  83. Haslett, W., N.S. teacher
  85. Millar, Mrs. Caroline
  87. Nelson, Edw., printer
  89. Martin, James, farmer
        Vacant ground
103. Scott, John, motorman
105. Hayes, Samuel
107. Doherty, Wm., despatch clerk
109. Solly, Thomas H., actor
111. Michael, Annie
113. Beattie, James
115. Kane, Wm., plasterer
117. Moore, Henry, painter
119. Neeson, George, clerk
121. McNinch, Mrs.
123. Allen, Maggie
125. Williamson, John
127. Hulland, Albert, commercial traveller
129. Ballentine, Mary
131. Gordon, Alexander, clerk
133. Rutter, William, sexton All Souls' Church
135. Moore, Mrs. Isabella
137. Crawford, Jas., electrician
139. Jackson, Wm. James, joiner
141. Johnston, David, tailor
143. Bruce, Joseph, salesman
145. Hunter, John, rivetter
147. Grant, J., manufacturers' agent
149. Malone, H., clerk
151. Mullin, Robt., insurance superintendent
153. Stewart, M., gardener
155. Roddie, Robert clerk
157. Maxwell, T. H., electrician
159. Malley, Miss
161. McCann, A., motor man
163. Bowden, William
165. Scott, S., plasterer
167. Shirlow, Sarah
169. Murdy, E., linen lapper
171. Rittman, Joseph S., R.I.C.
173. Campbell, Wm., tailor
175. Kells, Rynd.
177. Clarke, Thos., bread server
179. Hill, Thomas, shopman
181. Shepherd, T.
183. Davis, Mrs. Mary Jane
185. Harwood, John, engineer
187. Dunlop, Samuel, postman
189. McIlroy, Wm., printer
191. Kidd, Mrs.
193. Little, John T., salesman
195. Montgomery, Wm. A., sanitary inspector
197. Armstrong, W., carpenter
199. Adams, Thomas, printer
201. McMullan, Francis
203. McCone, Jas., motor man
205. Kelly, Mrs.
207. Barnes, Edward
209. Phillips, Mrs. Annie
211. Harvey, A. J., dairyman
213. Masterson, Samuel
215. Carson, S. J., building surveyor's assistant
        Dunluce stables
                             __________

                            {left hand side}
                           Dunluce Buildings
    2. McComb, A. A., traveller
    4. Legg, Mrs.
    6. Small, D. F., ex-sergeant R.I.C.
    8. Hanna, Saml., bread server
  10. Reid, Wm., bookkeeper
  12. Burgess, William
  14. Stanfield, John
  16. Smith, Emma J.
  18. Barrett, Jas., brass finisher
  20. Mairs, M., dress maker
        Vacant ground
..........Ulsterville Street intersects
  76. McCauley, L. A., grocer and provision merchant
  78. Vacant
  80. Stanfield, Wm. A., traveller
  82. Stewart, Mrs.
  84. McIlveen, Jane
  86. Pedley, Frank, grocer
  88. Montgomery, G. R., printer
  90. Dunn, John, linen lapper
  92. Carson, Samuel
  94. Vacant
  96. Napier, Wm., manager
  98. Reid, Henry
100. Clyde, Saml., clerk
102. Vacant
104. Rainey, Charles
106. McMillan, A., engineer
108. Griffiths, James, electrician
110. McConnell, Wm., draper
112. Dermott, James, R.I.C.
114. Martin, Mrs. Susan
116. McCashin, John, clerk
118. Diamond, F., insurance agent
120. Barry, Daniel, R.I.C.
122. Marshall, Miss Bessie J.
124. McIlroy, Wm. A., gardener
126. Jordan, John, drapers assistant
128. Dailey, David, labourer
130. Leon, Wm., manager
132. Scott, David, mechanic
134. Hagan, John, insurance agent
136. Ewing, Thos., joiner
138. Metcalf, T., commission agent
140. May, Thos. Jas., traveller
142. Scarlett, Arthur W. S., ex-sergeant R.I.C.
144. Firth, Thomas, clerk
146. Martin, Wm., clerk
148. Green, W., chemist
150. Conlon, James, carter
152. McCoubrey, J., joiner
154. McCullough, Hugh, clerk
156. Irwin, Wm., bread server
158. Orr, Jas., commission agent
160. Coulter, David, male nurse
162. McCann, Rebecca
164. Bennett, Saml., salesman

Dunmore Street
from Springfield Road to Clonard Gardens

   1. Black, Mary Jane
   3. Diamond, James, labourer
   5. Wilson, Robt., overlooker
   7. Gallagher, Peter, hair dresser
   9. Hanna, John, shop manager
 11. Devlin, Patrick, carpenter
 13. Hinds, Mrs.
 15. McGrath, H.
 17. Doherty, Jas., linen lapper
 19. Mallon, P., driller
 21. Reid, John, labourer
 23. McCormick, Margaret
 25. McKeown, Jas., agent
 27. McGrath, P., labourer
 29. Tracey, J., boiler maker
 31. McConnell, Ellen
 33. McKeever, B., iron turner
 35. McCartney, R., mechanic
 37. Graham, P., weaver
 39. Smee, James, labourer
 41. Carey, Patrick, labourer
 43. O'Neill, Mrs. Mary
 45. Harrison, J., cutter
 47. Carey, Stephen, flax rougher
 49. Keating, Margaret M.
 51. Ferran, Arthur, compositor
 53. Mulvenny, Patk., police pensioner
 55. McClean, Miss
 57. Hogan, Joseph, clerk
 59. Lenaghan, P., postman
 61. McCoey, D., shoe maker
                               __________

   2. Lynch, Alice
   4. Toner, John, blacksmith
   6. Green, Margaret Sarah
   8. Hannaway, M., printer
 10. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 12. Marshall, James, iron turner
 14. Dougherty, Jas., driller
 16. O'Toole, J., beetler
 18. Meldron, John, labourer
 20. Carberry, Daniel, jun., smith's finisher
 22. McComb, John, fitter
 24. McAnulty, J., glass silverer
 26. King, Patrick, postman
 28. Barker, M., labourer
 30. Traill, Mrs.
 32. Dean, E., bread server
 34. Magee, P., fireman
 36. Magee, John, butcher
 38. Wisdom, John, beamer
 40. Barry, Patk., bread server
 42. McMorrow, Michl., porter
 44. Kane, Daniel, joiner
 46. McCann, Robert
 48. Johnston, Catherine
 50. Quinn, Edward, labourer
 52. Magee, Edward, labourer
 54. Poland, Thos., rougher
 56. Lenaghan, James, lamp lighter
 58. Meenan, William
 60. Lawther, John
 62. McKinney, Miss
 64. George, J., carpenter
 66. Hazzard, Miss
 68. Taylor, T., rougher
 70. Carr, Wm., carpenter

Dunmoyle Street
off Ainsworth Avenue

                             {right hand side}
   1. Ferguson, William, tenter
   3. Geddis, John Henry, mechanic
   5. McCullough, Jas., mechanic
   7. Gourley, Robert, fitter
   9. Quaite, James, joiner (Whate, James, joiner in 1907)
 11. Redpath, W., registration agent
 13. Pullin, Alex., moulder
 15. Stephens, Sml. R., pawn broker
 17. Woodside, Wm., merchant tailor
 19. Johnston, Wm., foreman
 21. Smyth, Jas., bleacher
 23. Rosbotham, Alex., blacksmith
                             __________

                           {left hand side}
   2. Kelso, Hugh, tenter
   4. Raynor, John, clerk
   6. Johnston, Joseph, damask weaver
   8. Murdoch, Daniel, cloth passer
 10. Duff, George, iron turner
 12. Rosbotham, Jeremiah, iron turner
 14. Millar, Alex., iron moulder
 16. Templeton, Wm., foreman mechanic
 18. Campbell, Jos., winding master
 20. Gaston, Robt. Jas., draper

Dunn Street
Tilley Street to Perth Street

   7. Blackwood, George
   9. Miller, John, carter
 11. Waterworth, Thos., red leader
 13. Rodgers, Geo., clerk
 15. Watt, Saml., machine man
 17. Corry, Mrs. Mary
 19. Black, Jas., labourer
 21. Stewart, Thos., tailor
 23. Brown, John, brick layer
 25. Wilkinson, R., fireman
                               __________

   2. McClelland, R., sawyer
   4. Clarke, Jas., storeman
   6. Maguire, Michael, fitter
   8. Clarke, Wm., machine man
 10. Graham, Mrs.
 12. Henry, James, labourer

Dunraven Avenue
off Bloomfield Road

       Robb, Samuel, principal Simpson Memorial N.S.
                               __________

   2. Hawthorne, Jas., labourer
   4. Waugh, John, gardener
   6. Kyle, Margaret
   8. Craig, Thos., caulker
 10. McCormac, Alex., draughtsman
 12. Gourley, H., moulder
 14. Sinclair, J. K., joiner
 16. McMeekin, Mrs.
 18. McDonald, Jas., coppersmith
 20. McClurg, Robt., fitter
 22. Lauder, Jas., fitter
 24. McLetridge, John, joiner
 26. Mawhinney, Jas., labourer
 28. Hunniford, W. J., fitter
 30. Bradley, J., constable R.I.C.
 32. McConkey, John, R.I.C.
 34. Calderwood, Jas., labourer
 36. Jones, J. C., draper
 38. McGaffin, R., rent collector
 40. Phair, Geo., constable R.I.C.
 42. McRoberts, Henry, porter
 44. Rayner, W. H., boiler maker
 46. Cummings, H., smiths' helper
 48. Ritchie, Joseph, overseer
 50. Thompson, John, ship carpenter
 52. McCadle, Robt., cabinet maker
 54. McMillen, A., rivetter
 56. Smith, Thos., fitter
 58. Clarke, Annie
 60. Hutchinson, John, foreman
 62. Sloan, John, boiler maker
       Vacant ground
 84. Hutchinson, R., clerk
 86. Sterling, R., miller
 88. Green, S., traveller
 90. Watson, Robt., clerk
 92. Wilson, Jas., merchant
 94. Patton, Fred., insurance agent
       Vacant ground

Dunstan Street
off Springfield Avenue

   2. Whitford, John, cloth passer
   4. Bryan, Charles, labourer
   6. McDonnell, Wm., labourer
   8. McShane, Patrick, labourer
 10. Butler, Mary, weaver
 12. Mitchell, Jessie, winder
 14. Devaney, Chas., carter
 16. Montgomery, Margaret
 18. O'Toole, Daniel, beetler
 20. Jamieson, D., rope spinner
 22. Smyth, Sarah, weaver
 24. Donnelly, Ellen, weaver
 26. Corr, Thos., yarn beamer
 28. Lyttle, Mary, winder

Dunvegan Street
off Ravenhill Road

       Side door
   1. Doherty, John, tailor
   3. Colgin, Fras., labourer
   5. Hunter, Wm., foreman finisher
   7. Vacant
   9. McDonald, Jas., sheet metal worker
 11. Heaney, Chas., coach trimmer
 13. Magill, Louis, watch maker
 15. Murphy, Peter, engineer
 17. Moffatt, Geo., seaman
 19. Summers, John, carter
 21. Lynch, Hugh, labourer
 23. Kane, Matthew, labourer
 25. Brereton, Wm. H., foreman
 27. Topping, Saml., iron moulder
 29. Barr, Nathaniel, joiner
 31. Hunsdale, Mrs. Mary
 33. Magee, Robt. C., butcher
 35. Conway, W. J., driller
 37. Vacant
 39. Neill, Saml., carpenter
 41. Curran, Jas., pastry baker
 43. Teer, William, labourer
 45. McBratney, Jas., traveller
 47. Lavery, James, traveller
 49. Lyle, Wm., foreman
 51. Woodside, A., carter
 53. Strawhorn, Miss Jane
 55. Vacant
 57. Lockhart, Wm., engineer
 59. Allen, Thomas, labourer
 61. Vacant
 63. Fisher, John, coachman
 65. Douglas, W. J., carpenter
 67. Douglas, Thos., quay labourer
                            __________

   2. Reynolds, Mrs. Rachel
   4. Faulkner, Wm., fireman
   6. Mooney, Wm., labourer
   8. Davison, Wm. T., fireman
 10. Arthurs, Edward, painter
 12. Telford, Saml., sawyer
 14. Brown, R. W., brass finisher
 16. Hamilton, Geo., druggist
 18. Davison, A., ship carpenter
 20. Reynolds, John, labourer
 22. Irwin, Robt., iron turner
 24. Reid, Thos., brick layer
 26. McGuckin, Thos., ex-R.I.C.
 28. Lowery, James, labourer
 30. Kerr, Thos., labourer
 32. Moore, Fred., harbour constable
 34. Wicks, Thos., labourer
 36. Bultitude, Jas., timekeeper
 38. Shields, Arthur, rivetter
 40. Bennett, Edw., labourer
 42. O'Neill, Thos., brick layer
 44. Hall, N., joiner
 46. West, W. H., clerk
 48. Bennett, Jas., porter
 50. Millar, Mary
 52. Vacant
 54. Darcy, Margaret
 56. Connal, John, painter
 58. Anderson, J., labourer
 60. Glover, Wm., porter
 62. McCaskey, Jno., hoist man
 64. Rennie, Robert, labourer
 66. Wallace, Mrs. Ellen

Dunville Street
Falls Road to Sorella Street

Dunville's Park
__________

   2. Vacant
   4. Byrne, C., clerk of works
   6. Collins, E., engineer
   8. Shanagher, D., sergt. R.I.C.
 10. Kearns, Ellen, house keeper
 12. Kennedy, Hugh
 14. Halpin, John, postal clerk
 16. Curran, Mrs.
 18. Maguire, H., flax dresser
 20. Quinn, Patrick, labourer
       Vacant ground
 42. Henry, Hugh, flax dresser
 44. Magill, P., chain maker
 46. Rooney, Rose and Annie, smoothers
 48. Gall, Leno, pro footballer
 50. Haughey, Ellen
 52. McKay, John, labourer
 54. Martin, Catherine, reeler
 56. Haughey, Louis L., labourer
 58. Smith, Henry, carpenter
 60. Farrelly, Patk., clerk
 62. Donnelly, Alex., labourer
 64. Malone, Michl., engine driver
 66. Hayes, Margaret, grocer

Durham Court
off Durham Street

      Stables for Robinson, Rea & Co.
      McGowan, H., bone yard

Durham Place
off Durham Street

                             {right hand side}
   1. Madden, Bernard, cabinet maker
   3. Vacant
   5. McKenna, Patrick
7, 9. Vacant
                             __________

                           {left hand side}
       Side door
       Gateway
   2. Clarke, Philip
   6. Tweedie, David, porter
   8. Graham, Jas., labourer
 10. Caulfield, Agnes
 12. McClanaghan, James
 14. Vacant

Durham Street
from Divis Street to Boyne Bridge

    1. (side door) McGrady, J., hair dresser
    3. Conlan, Michl., car driver
    5. Byrne, Sarah
    7. Mallon, Catherine
    9. Higgins, Arthur, pig killer
  11. Donaghy, Margt., weaver
............McMillan's Place intersects
  13. Mallaghan, P. & J., publicans
  15. Daly, A., grocer
  17. Kelly, Henry, flax dresser
  19. Ward, John, tinsmith
  21. McKinney, H., cork cutter
  23. Peake, Jas., stone cutter
  25. Leonard, Patk., carpenter
  27. Stafford, M., dress maker
  29. Lavery, Mary
  31. Owens, P., labourer
  33. Gregory, C., crane driver
  35. Gardiner, J., moulder
  37. Rosbottom, Mary Ann
  39. Andrews, P. A., labourer
  41. McShane, J., plasterer
  43. Mahood, W., dairyman
45, 47. McClure, J., publican
...........Pound Street intersects
47a. Gilliland, Ed., provision merchant
  49. Hewitt, Adam, railway porter
  51. Murray, Mary, draper
  53. McLarnon, M., newsagent
  55. McCauley, James, pork cutter
  57. Rattles, Chas., commissioner
............Durham Place intersects
59, 61. Rafferty, O., publican
  63. Murray, John, brick layer
  65. Nolan, P., car owner
............Durham Court intersects
67, 69. McGowan, H., butcher & provision dealer
  71. Hunter, John, cork manufacturer
  73. Taggart, Wm., baby linens
  75. Neill, A., cabinet maker
  77. Conway, John, slater
79, 81. Moore, W., greengrocer
  83. Hamill, Sarah, rag store
  85. Robinson & Co., grocers & provision merchants
  87. McGowan, Joseph, grocer
89, 91. Vacant
............Johnston's Court intersects
  93. Rankin, Mary Jane
  95. Heslip, J., grocer
  97. Vacant
  99. Turner, Robert, publican
101. Murray, Edw., baker
103. Booth, Fras., confectioner
105. Moore, Wm., tailor
107. Collins, Thomas, grocer
109. Patton, John, flesher
111. Pelan, Amelia E., publican
...........College Street West intersects
113. Durham Street Post Office
   "    Nelson, Mrs., draper
115. Mehaffy, S., boot maker
117, 119. Vacant
............Albert Street intersects
125. Creelman, John, labourer
127. Smyth, Henry, labourer
129. Adams, Joseph, mechanic
131. Doyle, W., hair dresser
133. Gawley, Eliza, confectioner and tobacconist
135. Kelly, J. & M., publicans
137, 139. Mees, Ellen
141. Paul, W., library attendant
143. Bell, David, linen dresser
145. Johnston, J., boot closer
147. Mairs, James, labourer
149. Rowland, John
151. Slavin, T., fruit dealer
153. Friel, Thomas, carter
155. Moore, A., joiner
157. Jeffrey, Sophia
159. Kelly, J. & M., publicans
...........Cullingtree Street intersects
161. Armstrong, John, porter
163. Meaney, W., coach painter
165. Murdock, Margaret
167. Johnston, Alex., packer
169. Ewart, Anne Jane
171. Davidson, Hanna
173. Collins, H., railway guard
175. Macauley, Edwd., linen lapper
177. Waring, H., foreman labourer
179. Smyth, Margaret
181. Creighton, Mary
183. Parr, T., linen lapper
185. Whiteside, J., iron turner
187. McBride, S., confectioner and tobacconist
189. Burns, Lucy
191, 193. Hunter, Moses, publican
.............Grosvenor Street intersects
195, 197. Scally, A., publican
199. Greer, James, tenter
201, 203. Hardstaff, J., publican
205. Mathews, Susan, confectioner
207. Kerr, Wm., draper
209. Clarence Factory Ltd., finishing department
        Stables
217. McBride, Robert, carter
219, 221. McBride, J., coach builder
        The Boyne Bridge
        Barron & Co., of Belfast, Ltd., Boyne Bridge Works, manufacturers of jute and cotton bags, hessians, yarns, etc.
                            __________

    2. (side door) Smith, J., confectioner
4, 6. Britton, Thos., hay & straw dealer
    8. McCrea, J., house painter
  10. McCauley, Mary, grocer
............Bathurst Court intersects
  12. Elwood, Wm., car driver
  14. McAreavey, Jas., hair dresser
  16. Kerr, John, bottler
  18. McGuigan, Edw., painter
  20. Cairns, Jas., labourer
  22. Condon, Thos., tailor
  24. O'Neill, Bernard, labourer
  26. McKeown, Jas., slater
  28. Marwood, Andw., labourer
  30. O'Neill, Sarah J.
  32. Kerr, Joseph, stables
  34. Morgan, Jas., cabinet maker
  36. Ryan, James, labourer
  38. Dougherty, Edw., labourer
  40. Magee, Jas., packer
42, 42a. Vacant
............Barrack Street intersects
  44. Gardiner, Edward, fitter
  46. McClure, Margaret
  48. Falls, Arthur. coachman
        Gateway
  52. Vacant
  54. McLaughlin, Mary, green grocer
  56. McDonnell, C., hair dresser
  58. McLaughlin, M., boot maker
  60. Gilmore, John, bird dealer
  62. Willis, Jane
  64. Gormley, John, labourer
  66. McKernon, Bern, dealer
  68. Mallagh, W. J., labourer
  70. Glass, John, labourer
  72. Riley, Margaret
  76. Chambers, James, driver
  78. Burnside, J., shoe maker
  80. Bennett, Jas., baby linens
............Galway Street intersects
        Vestry entrance, College Square North Presbyterian Church
............College Square North intersects
  82. Queen Victoria N.S.'s - principals, T. W. Wilson and Miss Clarke
84, 86. Woodside, C. J., slater
  88. Gray, John, carpenter
  90. Cotter, James, hackle maker
  92. Shannon, Matthew, traveller
94, 96. Clenaghan, J., painter
  98. Williams, Thomas, driver
100. Boyles, Jane
        Corporation District Office
100. Boyd, Hy., hair dresser
102. Robinson, J. E., bookkeeper
102. Vacant
104. Baird, Ellen
106. Vacant
...........Athol Street intersects
108 to 112. Gorman, F., furniture broker
114. Robinson, W., tailor
116 Foster, E., & Co., grocers
...........Grosvenor Street intersects
118 to 126. Demolished
128. Campbell, R., oil stores
130a. Lee, Fred C., manager
130, 132. Vining, W. J., publican
............Glengall Street intersects
134. Vacant
136. Caldwell, Mrs.
        Great Northern Railway - Stores and Loco. Department
138. Robinson, R., porter
140. McCullough, Mrs. M.
142. Mitchell, T., plumber
144. Vacant

Durham Square
off Durham Street

no houses

Dysart Street
Alexander Street West to Milford Street

   2. O'Reilly, Edward, tobacconist
   4. McGeown, Elizabeth
   6. McCormick, D., shopman
   8. Campbell, Patk., fitter
 10. McTaggart, Thos., tailor
 12. Rogan, Ellen