LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1918 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  D to Donegall Road
D Part 2 
E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc.

Bethany Street
off Newtownards Road, Ballyhackamore
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hands side]
   1. Robinson, R., foreman
   3. Fisher, David, coachman
   5. Swindell, Thos., painter
   7. Purdy, Wm. D., labourer
   9. Crothers, Hugh, joiner
                               __________

   2. Taaffe, James E., R.I.C.
   4. Corry, R. J., motorman
   6. Falloon, Chas., motorman
   8. Strickland, Mrs.
 10. McKibben, Geo., tailor
 12. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 14. Madill, Wm., bread server
 16. Toolan, Jas., R.I.C.
 18. Rothwell, Wm., R.I.C.

Beverley Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Murphy, S. J., moulder
   3. Collins, G. T., art metal worker
   5. Thompson, Wm., moulder
   7. James, Andrew, printer
   9. Anderson, J.
 11. Rice, Geo., seaman
..........Penrith Street intersects
 13. Lockhart, Jas., linen lapper
 15. Logan, W., plater
 17. Cunningham, J., shoe maker
 19. Cathcart, Mrs.
 21. Thompson, J., carpenter
..........Crosby Street intersects
 23. Fleeton, S., core maker
 25. Frazer, Wm., blacksmith
 27. Bennett, David, miller
 29. Bell, Jas., iron turner
 31. Whitley, G., linen business
..........Wigton and Percy Streets intersect
 33. Side door
 35. Hogg, Rebecca
 37. Rooney, Mrs.
 39. Cunningham, W. J., book seller
 41. Proctor, Eliza
 43. Kidd, Mary Jane
 45. Stewart, Mrs., nurse
 47. Curry, D., soldier
..........Carlow Street intersects
 49. Campbell, John, painter
 51. Templeton, W., house painter
 53. Boyd, Margaret
 55. McCormick, J., engine driver
 57. Nugent, A., brick layer
 59. Mills, Geo., labourer
 61. Andrews, W. J., compositor
 63. Fowler, Annie
 65. McClelland, J., watchman
 67. Harper, J. L., soldier
 69. Minford, R., slasher
 71. Morrison, W., labourer
 73. Faulkner, John, labourer
 75. Lowry, Henry, fitter
 77. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 79. McManus, W. J., fitter
                               __________

   2. Coholan, Thos., sergt. R.I.C.
   4. Leathem, Jas., iron turner
   6. Tuohy, John, R.I.C.
   8. Thornton, Jas., shop assistant
 10. Thompson, S., tailor
 12. Hall, Malcolm, traveller
 14. Keys, Wm., paper ruler
 16. Vint, G. S., fitter
 18. Hall, R., monumental mason
 20. Cunningham, J., iron moulder
 22. Lindsay, J., pattern maker
 24. Stranaghan, Jos., clerk
 26. Livingstone, Samuel
 28. Ewing, Thos., fireman
 30. Stewart, Robt., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 32. Calderwood, Jas., sawyer
 34. McClure, Saml., shipwright
 36. Garston, Moore, clerk
 38. Graham, Richard, labourer
 40. Oliver, Thomas, sexton Albert Street Presbyterian Lecture Hall
..........Percy Street intersects
 46. Taylor, William R., pattern maker
 48. Stewart, Edwd., carpenter
 50. Byron, H., gardener
 54. Graham, Thos., baker
 56. Cummings, Mrs.
 58. Reid, John, preparing master
 60. Young, Wm., wire worker
 62. Gray, Sarah
 64. Smith, Wm., spinning master
66, 68. Boal, Wm., carrier
 70. Young, Agnes
 72. Grant, Victor, plasterer
 74. Bayles, Robt., soldier
 76. Ardis, John, carter
 78. Stewart, J., brick layer
 80. Wright, Wm., painter
82, 84. Finlay, A., & Son, furniture removers and carriers
 86. Morris, Wm., foreman
 88. Johnston, R., stationer
 90. Morrison, Geo., slater
 92. McCullough, J., tailor

Bilton Place
off Wilson Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Rea, Patk., labourer
   3. Adams, Wm., painter
   5. Cunningham, A., boot maker
   7. McMoran, Mrs.
   9. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 11. McCartney, M., labourer
 13. Donald, Mrs.
                               __________

   4. Taylor, James
   6. McClenaghan, Jas., labourer
   8. McDowell, John, labourer
 10. White, John, labourer

Bisley Street
Matchett Street to Ambleside Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McGrath, S., labourer
   3. Proctor, James, moulder
   5. Johnston, Thos., labourer
   7. Bristow, Wm., labourer
   9. McClean, Thos., cutter's assistant
 11. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 13. Ballantyne, Wm., joiner
 15. McMeekin, John, labourer
 17. Meharg, Geo., hackle setter
 19. McCully, Sarah
 21. Leaney, Mrs.
 23. Stockdale, Robt., labourer
 25. Hull, C., labourer
 27. Coey, Wm., hoist man
 29. Brittain, Madeline
 31. Armstrong, William
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Dunbar, Jos., mechanic
   6. Whiteside, W., red leader
   8. Flannigan, John A., leading stoker
 10. Scott, Thompson, boot maker
 12. Kirkpatrick, W., machine man
 14. Crossen, John
 16. Quigg, W. J., painter
 18. McCartney, Jos., labourer
 20. O'Hara, James, baker
 22. Keyes, Albert, labourer
 24. McGuffin, Mary Jane
 26. Dunseath, Mrs.
 28. Fryer, James, labourer
 30. Bowman, Wm., labourer
 32. Finlay, Robt., carter

Blackwater Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   3. Williamson, Miss Sarah
   5. McQuillan, John, labourer
   7. Boyd, Thomas, labourer
   9. Allen, Mrs. Agnes
 11. McGrattan, Jas., labourer
 13. White, Wm., labourer
 15. Black, Edwd., hackle setter
 17. Donegan, Patk., labourer
 19. Goudy, Robt., packer
 21. Kernaghan, Christina
                              __________

   2. Morrison, J. K., tailor
   4. Rainey, Mrs. Mary
   6. Hossack, John, moulder
   8. Blair, Jas., seaman R.N.
 10. Jenkins, John, labourer
 12. French, John, checker
 14. Alcock, Wm., labourer
 16. Milligan, Robt., driller
 18. Kerr, John, moulder
 20. Ryan, Edwd., pensioner
 22. Murphy, Mrs. M.

Blackwood Street
off Deramore Avenue
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Brett, Arthur, clerk
   3. Seymour, John, painter
   5. Guthrie, J., insurance agent
   7. Weir, Thos., master slater
   9. McMahon, Thos., grocer
 11. Fisher, James, joiner
 13. Shanks, Jos., labourer
 15. Fleming, John, coachman
 17. Johnston, Elizabeth
 19. Hughes, Mrs. Rose
 21. Mason, Wm. J., tailor
 23. McIntyre, Samuel, labourer
 25. Dogherty, Jas., shirt and collar manufacturer
 27. Clawson, J., fitter
 29. Duff, David, baker
 31. Maxwell, John, time keeper
 33. Howe, John, tailor
..........Derlett Street intersects
 35. Templeton, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 37. Rennick, Thos., clerk
 39. Mahon, Owen, bar man
 41. Masterson, Patk., R.I.C.
 43. McDonald, James, R.I.C.
 45. Dalzell, Fredk., cutter
 47. Moore, Miss Fanny
 49. Mulholland, John, fitter
 51. Crawford, John, baker
 53. Higgins, Martin, gardener
 55. Craig, Andw., electrician
                               __________

   2. Simpson, Mrs. Eliza
   4. McIlmurry, Thos. H., tailor
   6. McDowell, W., linen lapper
   8. Mills, Mrs.
..........Fernwood Street intersects
 10. Carmichael, R., warehouseman
 12. Brown, Thos., french polisher
 14. Jordan, W., upholsterer
 16. Davidson, A. E., carpenter
 18. Martin, T. H., labourer
 20. Patton, Hugh, labourer
 22. Mooney, Michael, joiner
 24. Morton, Elizabeth, grocer

Bladon Drive
off Malone Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                                  Moyrusk
       Jones, Samuel, cement and tile merchant
                                   Norham
   2. Burnside, Ingram, merchant
                                   St. Ives
       McKeag, Henry, linen merchant
       Darcy, Mrs., Bladon Drive Cottage
       Sloan, W., labourer

Bladon Park
off Malone Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                               Gretton Villas
   1. Brett, Sir Charles H. (Messrs. L'Estrange & Brett, solicitors)
                              North Gretton
   2. McBride, W. D., handkerchief manufacturer
                                Drummena
       McBride, Robt., handkerchief manufacturer
                           Drummena Lodge
       Molly, Jos., gardener
                      Bladon Park Gate Lodge
       McNabney, Jos., labourer
                               Back Lodges
       Malcolmson, Wm., coachman

Blakely Street
Clementine Street to Britannic Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Roberts, Geo., coachman
   3. Simms, Geo., french polisher
   5. McCrum, Jas., labourer
   7. Creighton, John, labourer
   9. McGorry, Alfred, labourer
 11. Stewart, Robt., labourer
 13. Kennedy, Jane
                              __________

   2. Side door

Blaney Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   3. Hendry, Arthur, dealer
   5. Wilson, Wm., tailor
   7. Coulter, Wm., labourer
   9. Bright, J., soldier
 11. Jones, Wm. J., labourer
 13. McCracken, Saml., labourer
 15. Atkinson, Thos., labourer
 17. McGregor, John, labourer
 19. Hanna, James, carter
 21. Jones, Wm., grazier
23, 25. O'Brien, G. P., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Parkinson, M.
   4. Christie, Richd., painter
6, 8. Bambridge, R., carter
 10. McMullan, John, labourer
 12. Harbinson, Saml., labourer
 14. Simms, Martha
 16. Lennon, Harry, labourer
18, 20. Telford, R., carter
 22. Johnson, Wm., soldier
 24. Loughten, Francis, soldier
 26. Skimmins, A., stone cutter

Blenheim Street
Malvern Street to Ariel Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

       Vacant ground
   2. Cochrane, Jas., labourer
..........Brownlow Street intersects
..........Langford Street intersects
..........Belgrave Street intersects
 2b. Brown, James, labourer
   4. McTeer, Hugh, joiner
   6. Garrett, Minnie

Blondin Street
Gaffikin Street to Malone Place
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Casement, Thos., labourer
   3. McIntyre, Mrs. Margt.
   5. Findlay, Mrs. Eliza
   7. Cinnamond, F., washer
   9. Dougan, S., shunter
 11. Williamson, Mrs. Sarah
..........Napier Street intersects
 13. Side door
                               __________

   2. Gilroy, Mrs. Lizzie
   4. McBride, J., hair dresser
   6. Totten, Wm., brick layer
   8. Gowdy, Henry, coachman
 10. McIvoy, Hugh, carter

Bloomdale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McMordie, Wm., ship steward
   3. Trainor, David, shipwright
   5. Middleton, F., brass moulder
   7. Hughes, John, overlooker
   9. Martin, Geo., fitter
 11. Hogg, John, labourer
 13. Greenaway, T., brick layer
 15. McHenry, Saml., clerk
 17. Williamson, Jas., bread server
 19. McCallum, Danl., bar man
 21. Torney, Miss
 23. Taylor, Wm., salesman
 25. Montgomery, Maria
                               __________

   2. Birch, Mrs.
   4. Reid, Mrs.
   6. Boyd, Wm. J., brass moulder
   8. Neill, Annesley, clerk
 10. Thompson, Alex., clerk
 12. Wallace, Frank, boiler maker
 14. O'Hara, Wm., motor assistant
 16. Worth, John, brass finisher
 18. Clokey, Jas., pensioner
 20. Montgomery, Mrs. Jane
 22. Dunseith, Hy., bookkeeper
 24. Armstrong, Jas., painter

Bloomfield Avenue
Newtownards Road to Upper Beersbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                       Prince George's Terrace
   1. Bennett, Wm., caulker
   3. Mateer, Ellen
   5. Hull, Fredk., bread server
   7. Gardner, Thos., time keeper
   9. Auld, John, engineer
..........Milk Street intersects
 11. Elmore, Jas., fish merchant
 13. Manley, Jas., spinning master
 15. Greenaway, Jas., brick layer
 17. Wilson, Annie
 19. Magee, Wm., caulker
..........Oakdale Street intersects
 23. Vacant
 25. Davidson, M., shoe maker
 27. Sinclair, Cath., newsagent
 29. McFerran, Sarah, hardware merchant and confectioner
..........Ashdale Street intersects
                              Vacant ground
 33. Fusco, F.
 35. Morrison, John, turner
 37. Sloan, Wm. J., foreman
                              Vacant ground
 55. Spratt, James
 57. Stewart, Jos., joiner
 59. Kells, Maud
                            Bloomfield Terrace
 61. Macauley, Robt., painter
 63. Bell, Wm. J., joiner
 65. Woodside, Mrs.
 67. Craig, J.,. boiler maker
 69. Baird, R., boot merchant
 71. Harris, Mrs. Elizabeth
 73. Campbell, R. J., tailor
 75. French, Thos., plater
 77. Ringland, John, clerk
 79. Fullerton, T., manager
                            Haslingden Terrace
 81. Martin, John, brass finisher
 83. Knox, J., blacksmith
 85. McNaught, Jas., mechanic
 87. Doherty, Jas., rope and sash cord maker
 99. (89) Smith, Jas., brick layer
 91. Whitten, H., foreman
 93. Stewart, W., tram conductor
 95. Foreman, G., boiler maker
 97. Melville, Jane
 99. Jeffery, David, stoker
101. Kelly, J., brass moulder
103. Mawhirk, Jas., plater
105, 107. Brown, J., coal merchant
        Bloomfield Dairy - H. McGimpsey, proprietor
                               Vacant ground
..........Greenville Street intersects
161. Ewart, John, butcher
163. McIntosh, Jas., upholsterer
165. Thompson, John, shipwright
167. McKell, John
169. Surgenor, Wm., foreman
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Verner, Hugh, furniture remover and coal merchant
   4. Corbitt, Francis, rivetter
   6. Vacant
 22. Kennedy, John, dairyman
                             Thorn Terrace
 24. Fulton, Alex., checker
   "   McCaughan, Jas., painter
 26. McMichael, Chas., painter
 28. Moore, Mrs.
 30. Jackson, Lizzie
   "   Jackson, Mrs., ladies' nurse
..........Laburnum Street intersects
                            Laburnum Terrace
 32. Kelso, Hugh, tenter
 34. Frazer, Letitia, dress maker
 36. Ford, Robt. Jas., baker
 38. Salters, Robt., fitter
..........Ravenscroft Street intersects
                            Rosebery Terrace
 40. Chambers, Joshua, clerk
 42. Carroll, Wm., foreman
                              Vacant ground
..........Queen Victoria Street intersects
 50. Fleming, Elizabeth
 52. McMeekin, Andrew
 54. Nevin, J., confectioner
 56. Crothers, James, grocer
..........Bloomdale Street intersects
                           Bloomdale Terrace
 58. Williamson, Wm., grocer
 60. Lusk, John, confectioner
 62. Nelson, James, grocer
 64. Thomas, Frank, joiner
..........Westcott Street intersects
                           Uniondale Terrace
66, 68. McMillan, M., grocer
 70. McHenry, Henry, clerk
 72. Vacant
 74. Barnes, Mary Ellen
..........Brook Street intersects
..........Uniondale Street intersects
                             Florence Terrace
 76. Bains, George
 78. Bowman, R.
 80. Campbell, Jas. R., clerk
 82. Blackwood, John, foreman
..........Ulsterdale Street intersects
          Bloomfield Independent Church - Minister, Rev. John McKee, Ormington, Cregagh Road
..........Rosebery Street intersects
..........Batley Street intersects
..........Elmdale Street intersects
114. McGimpsey, H., dairyman
116. Clarke, Wm. Geo., clerk
118. McClughan, Agnes, confectioner
120. Hamilton, Mrs.
..........Avondale Street intersects
122. Meyer, Alexander
124. Hunter, D., cabinet maker
                                  Redlands
        Watson, Robt., M.D., B.Ch.
        Watson, Annie, M.B., C.M.

Bloomfield Road
off Upper Beersbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Spence, Thos., mechanic
   3. Innis, W. H., engineer
   5. Mercer, W. R., brick layer
   7. Cumming, T., book binder
   9. Milligan, Mrs.
 11. Finlay, Jane
 13. Edmond, John, iron turner
 15. Dowler, Geo., ex-head constable R.I.C.
                              Vacant ground
..........Woodcott Avenue intersects
                                   Donard
 21. Guest, Thomas
 23. Dickenson, E., engineer
 25. Agnew, Thos. C.
 27. McGown, J.
                                  Lynwood
 29. Dunsire, Andw., mill manager
                                     Orita
 31. Chalmers, James W.
                             Lorette Maretta
       Crothers, Samuel, rivetter
       Two new houses (vacant)
                            Bloomfield House
       Crawford, J., caretaker
                                 Greenville
       Andrews, John (Isaac Andrews & Sons, flour millers)
       Andrews, Ernest W. (Isaac Andrews & Sons, flour millers)
                                Orangefield
       Blakiston-Houston, J., D.L.
       St. Donard's N.S. - Principal - John Sullivan; assistants - Emily Kidney, Mary M. Bassett, Ethel M. Henry, Grace Watson, Mary Levington, Marion McWatters, Mary Addison, Rachel Hughes; monitress, Jeanie Drummond
       Vacant ground
       Two new houses
                                  Glenavon
       Thomas, John, engineer
                                  Glenmore
       Brown, John, waiter
..........Wingrove Gardens intersects
                                   Hillview
       Lucas, F. W., C.E.
                                   Roseville
       Levingston, Elizabeth H.
                                 Ravenscroft
       Boyd, Mrs.
..........North Road intersects
                                 Ivy Cottage
       Blair, Stewart

Bloomfield Street
off Bread Street, Connswater
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   7. McCumisky, T., wood turner
   9. Gilmour, Wm., labourer
 11. Young, Wm., driller
 13. Wildrum, Mrs. (Windrum?)
 15. Spratt, W. J., labourer
 17. Kerr, Enoch
 19. Long, Hugh, labourer
 21. Lowry, Jennie
 23. Patton, Jas., labourer
 25. Stothers, George
 27. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 29. Bankhead, John, rigger
 31. Black, Mrs.
 33. Bell, Thomas, labourer
 35. Courtney, Catherine
 37. Monteith, Alexander
 39. Gardiner, Thos., labourer
 41. Reid, Abigail
 43. Casey, Mrs.
 45. Boyd, S., labourer
                              __________

       Bloomfield Factory - Ross Brothers Ltd., damask manufacturers
   2. Meakin, Mary Ann
   4. Byers, W. J., labourer
   6. Irvine, Jas., labourer
   8. Lowry, Wm., labourer
 10. Deeney, T., yarn dresser
 12. Marshall, J., engine driver
 14. Smith, Mary Ann
 16. Jackson, Thos., wireman
 18. Gregg, William
 20. Jamieson, John, crane man
 22. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 24. Jamieson, Mrs.
 26. Wright, Frederick James
 28. McMeekin, Saml., labourer
 30. Thompson, Andrew
 32. McBride, Sarah Jane
 34. Reid, Wm., rigger
 36. Peden, William
 38. Jackson, Mattw., labourer
 40. Ferguson, Chas., finisher
 42. Bell, Lizzie
 44. Lovell, Wm., labourer
 46. Armstrong, D., weaver
 48. Brown, Henry

Blythe Street
Sandy Row to Egmont Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Talbot, Alex., carter
   3. Lochkart, John, shoe maker (Lockhart)
   5. Carson, Thos., labourer
   7. Watson, Mrs.
   9. Bunting, Henry, packer
 11. Jamison, John, labourer
 13. Smylie, W. J., coal dealer
 15. Milliken, David, labourer
 17. Jones, Dora
 19. McMillan, Wm., labourer
 21. Thompson, Thos., fitter
 23. Mulholland, Jane
 25. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
..........Aughrim Street intersects
 27. McAnoy, Robt., labourer (McAvoy?)
 29. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 31. Beattie, Jas., labourer
 33. McCammond, S. J.
 35. Reid, Alex., fireman
 37. Robinson, David, cabinet maker
 39. Johnston, W. J., labourer
 41. Majury, Robt., labourer
 43. Tweedie, Alex., iron moulder
 45. McLean, E. J., spirit grocer
..........Thorn Street intersects
..........Majestic Street intersects
..........Teutonic Street intersects
..........Clementine Street intersects
..........Britannic Street intersects
 47. Caldwell, Alex., labourer
 49. Hyde, Mary, grocer
 51. Bell, Walter, joiner
 53. McCormick, A., fireman
 55. Mooney, John, foreman bleacher
 57. Vacant
       St. Aidan's Church - Rector, Rev. Louis W. Crooks, 38 Elmwood Avenue; curate, Rev. J. C. Rutherford, B.A., 18 Stanley Terrace, Lisburn Road; sexton, H. Kingsbury, res., Mission Hall, Tierney Street
 59. Nicholl, Wm., warehouseman
 61. Smith, Mrs. Sarah
 63. Chapman, Jos., labourer
 65. Beggs, Wm., brass finisher
 67. McDowell, Elijah, seaman
 69. Weathers, A., van man
 71. Collins, Wm., yarn dresser
 73. Chew, Wm., joiner
 75. Clarke, Saml., stoker
 77. Coulter, S., van driver
 79. Gabbey, W. J., labourer
 81. Bingham, Mrs.
 83. Nellions, Geo., pavior
 85. Hamilton, Jas., plumber
 87. McGarry, S., coachman
 89. Hughes, Mary
 91. Millar, Henry, labourer
 93. McAlpin, Ann Jane
 95. McKee, Wm., labourer
 97. Smyth, Robt., labourer
 99. Donaghey, Richd., labourer
101. Wylie, Ann Jane
103. Phillips, Saml., grocer
        Vacant ground
111. Scott, Alex., tenter
113. Brown, Thos., mechanic
115. Riddell, Alex., labourer
117. Duncan, J., flax rougher
119. Rooney, John, flax rougher
121. McCartney, Jas., labourer
123. Moore, Annie
125. Killen, R., railway man
127. Thompson, Isaac, carter
129. Crozier, Wm., spindle maker
131. Black, Wm., labourer
133. Martin, John, painter
135. Watterson, J., insurance agent
137. Black, John, labourer
139. Lambert, Jos., labourer
141. Connor, Edwd., rougher
143. Davis, John, labourer
145. Newton, John, dyer
147. Henry, Samuel, labourer
149. Beattie, Mrs.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Kerr, Wm., boot maker
   4. Moore, W. T., postman
   6. Newell, R., dealer
..........Primitive Street intersects
   8. McCord, Mrs.
 10. Ferris, Mrs.
 12. Fagan, John, labourer
 14. Bennett, John, labourer
 16. McKee, Wm., labourer
 18. Dickey, Henry, labourer
 20. Officer, Alex., plater
 22. McCoy, Jos., commissionaire
 24. Blythe Street National School - Francis Moore, principal; assistants, Misses Agnes Cosgrove and E. Latimer
26, 28. Patterson, Jas., dairyman
 30. Harrison, David, labourer
 32. Lavery, Wm., labourer
 34. Leary, Henry, shunter
 36. Kernaghan, Jas., linesman
38, 40. McCurrie, W. J., van man
 42. McDowell, Alex., labourer
 44. Parker, Jane
 46. Wilson, R. G., labourer
 48. Moore, Thos., bottler
 50. Hutchinson, J., engine driver
 52. Smith, Isabella
 54. Scott, Jos., labourer
 56. Harkness, Wm., carter
 58. Forsythe, David, labourer
 60. Black, Robt., labourer
 62. Flannigan, Mrs.
 64. Lavery, Isaac, labourer
 66. Burnell, Wm., iron turner
 68. Fry, John, tram conductor
 70. Kilpatrick, Mrs. Agnes
 72. Taylor, Jas., linen lapper
 74. Smith, John, labourer
 76. Boyd, John, labourer
 78. Millar, Thos., labourer
 80. Moore, Wm., plasterer
 82. McCurry, Mrs.
 84. Flannigan, Geo., carpenter
 86. Kenelty, W. J., grocer
 88. Tate, Mary Ann
 90. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 92. Walker, Mrs.
 94. Elmott, Frank, gardener
 96. Beattie, Saml., labourer
 98. Morrow, James, labourer
100. Boomer, James, carter
102. Carson, Jas., rougher
104. Briggs, Wm., labourer
106. Parker, Thomas, mason
108. Fox, Isaac, carter
110. Ferguson, G., rougher
112. Totten, Mrs.
114. Beattie, Mrs.
116. Dunbar, Hugh, clerk
118. Brown, Robt., tailor
120. Donnelly, Robt., box maker
122. Kelly, Jno. A., crane man
124. Miskimmon, Edwd., labourer
126. Minnis, Wm., labourer
128, 130. McQuillan, A., grocer
..........Felt Street intersects
        St. Aidan's National Schools - Principal, James Chapman; infant, Miss Green
142. Nethercot, Wm., carter
144. Mahaffy, Saml., plumber
146. McPherson, J., iron turner
148. Thompson, Geo., labourer
150. Annett, Wm., gardener
152. Allen, Robt., car driver
154. Richardson, John, labourer
156. Beggs, John, case maker
158. Crossan, Jas., storeman
160. Dickson, Jas., labourer
162. Halligan, John, labourer
164. Pritchard, T., shipwright
166. Lowry, Rachel
168. Weir, Isaac, moulder
170. Deans, Saml., shirt cutter
172. Cochrane, Ellen
174. Belch, Mrs.
176. Hughes, David, pork curer
178. Maxwell, Wm., coachman
180. Larmour, John, labourer
182. Johnstone, Wm. G., labourer
184. Morrow, John, porter
186. Rowan, John, labourer
188. Kirkwood, John, labourer
190. Phillips, Wm., blacksmith
192. Law, Margaret
194. Dowdall, Wm., groom
196. Fox, Saml., labourer
198. Green, Edward, labourer
200. Dougan, J., store keeper
202. Anderson, Wm., linen lapper
204. Black, Thos., labourer
206. Greer, Annie
208. Byers, John, motorman
210. Vacant
212. Corbett, J., goods porter
214. Stewart, Ths., coach builder
216. Doloughan, Annie
218. McClelland, Rchd., tailor
220. Gilmore, W. H., bottler
222. Boyd, James, labourer
224. Johnston, J., jun., cutter
226. Mackey, Elizabeth
228. Rodgers, Robt., labourer
230. Nesbitt, Jos., labourer
232. Cairns, Thos., labourer
234. Chambers, R., engine driver
236. Booth, John, labourer
238. Booth, Mrs.
240. Porter, Samuel, labourer

Bombay Street
Kashmir Road to Clonard Gardens
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. O'Reilly, Bernard
   3. Dunn, Mary
   5. Savage, Miss
   7. Robinson, Alex., brick layer
   9. Fegan, Wm., plumber
 11. Doran, Hugh, labourer
 13. O'Neill, Henry, labourer
 15. O'Brien, James, clerk
 17. McCoey, Thos., boot maker
..........Kashmir Road intersects
 19. McKee, Chas., labourer
 21. McMurray, Thos., labourer
 23. Glover, Samuel, fitter
 25. McAreavey, Jas., iron turner
 27. Burns, H., hackler
 29. Culbert, Patk., brass moulder
 31. Donnelly, Ed., labourer
 33. Laverty, Edwd., labourer
 35. Kerr, Saml., labourer
 37. McHatton, Mary
 39. Mullen, Alex., fitter
 41. Moyna, Francis, traveller
 43. Toner, Mary
 45. Maginn, D., bottler
..........Kane Street intersects
 47. McGarry, Mary A., grocer
 49. Cush, Hugh, labourer
 51. Mulholland, H., iron moulder
 53. Quinn, Francis, labourer
 55. McCoy, Robt., labourer
 57. McPeake, Jane
 59. Bannon, Jos., yarn bundler
 61. McSpirit, Frank, grocer
 63. Gallery, A., machinist
 65. McDowell, Jos., joiner
 67. McGuigan, John, labourer
 69. Johnston, Patk., labourer
 71. McCrory, Jas., labourer
 73. Hannaway, Patrick
 75. Scullion, John, labourer
 77. Davidson, Robt., joiner
 79. Johnston, A., cabinet maker
                               __________

 12. McCall, Michael, painter
..........Kashmir Road intersects
14, 16. Carroll, C., spirit grocer
 18. Kennedy, William
 20. Patterson, John, shoe maker
 22. Mullen, Patrick
 24. Dorrity, J.
 26. Polland, Hugh, hackler
 28. Lynskey, Thos., labourer
 30. Murphy, John
 32. Magee, Bridget
 34,. Boyle, John, pattern maker
 36. Mullan, Lizzie, spinner
 38. Twaddell, John
 40. Ruddick, Jane
..........Kane Street intersects
 42. Walker, Jos., labourer
 44. Russell, Catherine
 46. McAuley, Jos., brush maker
 48. Coyle, Michael, carter
 50. McIlwee, Rose
 52. McGarry, P., machine man
 54. O'Reilly, Mary
 56. McGovan, Patk., tailor
 58. Duffey, John, labourer
 60. Johnston, J., carpenter
 62. Side door

Bond Street
off McAuley Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

13, 15. McAvoy, J., publican
 17. McIlduff, B., labourer
 19. Johnston, A., butcher
 21. Daly, Thos., labourer
 23. Sturgeon, Alex., labourer
 25. Vallely, Bernard, labourer
 27. Austin, John, labourer
 29. Morrison, John, labourer
 31. McVeigh, Chas., labourer
 33. Murphy, Chas., labourer
 35. Boyle, Thos., labourer
 37. Keenan, Patk., labourer
 39. Geoghan, Chrisr., bottle worker
 41. Carlin, Margaret
 43. Smith, Denis, dealer
 45. McKenna, Sarah
 47. Vacant
                               __________

 20. O'Neill, Jos., labourer
 22. Matchett, Henry, labourer
 24. Mullan, Thos., labourer
 26. McIntyre, Anne
 28. Campbell, Peter, labourer
 30. Crawford, Mrs.
 32. Sturgeon, A., labourer
 34. McNeill, John, chimney sweep
 36. Magee, Sarah
 38. Rice, Richd., labourer
 40. Morrow, D., labourer
42 to 54. Inglis Ltd., coach factory
56, 56a. Lytle, John, & Sons Ltd., North of Ireland Chemical Works

Bond Street New
off Eliza Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. McCresken, E., ship carpenter
   3. Erne, John, labourer
   5. Quigley, M. A., hand embroidery worker
   7. McMillen, Mrs.
   9. McLaughlin, J., labourer
                               __________

   2. Dalton, J., plumber
   4. Quinn, Patk., carpenter
   6. Stewart, Andrew, upholsterer
   8. McCabe, Margaret
 10. Kelly, Charles, labourer
 12. Wade, H., labourer
 14. McCormick, Bridget
 16. Halliday, Samuel, labourer
 18. Savage, Mrs.

Boomer Street
Bath Place to Boundary Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Davey, B., butcher
   3. McCartney, Thos., labourer
   5. Riordan, Mrs.
   7. Davey, Jas., labourer
   9. Kerr, Bernard, labourer
 11. Lenaghan, Mary
                               __________

   2. Gregg, Francis, dealer
   4. McManus, Patk., labourer
   6. Welsh, Wm., labourer
   8. Small, N., labourer
 10. Marley, Jos., labourer
 12. McGarry, Maggie, weaver
 14. McDonald, David, labourer
 16. Daly, T., carter
 18. Hewitt, Patrick, labourer
 20. Morrow, John, labourer
 22. McGeown, Patk., labourer
 24. Healey, Jas., bottler
 26. Dillon, John, shoe maker

Bootle Street
off Tennent Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

       Side door
   1. Batsford, G. R., postman
   3. Crowe, Thos., labourer
   5. McClure, Mrs.
   7. Thompson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   9. Montgomery, Wm., mechanic
 11. Brabazon, Hugh, labourer
 13. Moneypenny, W., lighterman
 15. Barton, Samuel, tenter
 17. Montgomery, A., cooper
       Trinity College (Dublin) Mission - Rev. Gordon Hanna, B.A.; Rev. J. J. McClure, B.A.; Rev. M. G. Gardner and Rev. T. Parr, curates of St. Mary's Church
 21. Watson, Richd., yarn dresser
 23. Tedford, R. H., labourer
 25. Larkin, Mrs.
 27. Rea, James, carter
29, 31. McVey, R., carter
 33. Bell, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Brown, Samuel, fitter
   4. McIntyre, Wm,., brick layer
   6. Watson, Thos., rivetter
   8. Hamilton, A.
 10. Cairns, Mrs. Esther
 12. Dorris, Mrs. Lizzie
 14. McCallan, Fredk., hackle setter
 16. McCormick, Geo., smith
 18. Ballentine, Wm., flax dresser
 20. Barrett, Jas., tenter
 22. Brown, C., iron moulder
 24. Bell, Robert, fitter
 26. Dawson, Mary
 28. Irvine, Saml., labourer
 30. Callen, George, hackler
 32. Murray, F. E., fitter
 34. Boyd, John, carpenter
 36. Harland, Wm., tenter

Bosnia Street
Servia Street to Raglan Street
1 to 39, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.
2 Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

 1a. Walsh, Mary, grocer (side door
   1. Milliken, Margt., house keeper
   3. Mullen, Patk., labourer
   5. O'Neill, Patk., labourer
   7. Brady, James, labourer
   9. McErlean, John, labourer
 11. Connolly, John, labourer
 13. Healy, Patrick, labourer
 15. McKenna, Chas., labourer
 17. Ryan, John, labourer
 19. Brannigan, Jas., tailor
 21. Dunne, Patk., brick layer
 23. Murphy, Arthur, labourer
 25. Power, Jas., labourer
 27. Hamilton, Thos., labourer
 29. Millsopps, Thos., labourer
 31. O'Malley, Mary J., mill worker
 33. Gribben, Daniel, labourer
 35. McIlwee, Eliza, mill worker
 37. McGurk, Patk., carter
 39. Breen, Peter, labourer
                               __________

   2. Kane, D. P., spirit grocer
..........Sultan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
..........Balkan Street intersects

Botanic Avenue
Donegall Pass to Royal Botanic Gardens Park
1 to 85, Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.
87, 2 to 64, Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Rice, John, grocer
                                 First Floor
 1a. Gilmer, The Misses, costumiers
   "   Smyth, Miss E., dress maker
   3. Shaftesbury House Tutorial College - John W. Renshaw, B.A., LL.D., Principal. Tel. Belfast 3628
   5. Girls' hostel
   7. Deaconess House - Miss C. Beatty, lady supt.
 7a. Kinghan Mission to Deaf and Dumb of Ulster - Chaplain, Rev. R. W. Dodds
   9. Wylie, F. J., com. agent and merchant
 11. Eggers, H. C., Swedish massage
 13. Galloway, A. & H., house, church and ship painters and decorators
15, 17. Albion Building Works - W. H. Johnston & Co., builders and general contractors. Tel. 683
 19. Johnston, W. H. (Botanic Cottage)
..........Lower Crescent intersects
 21. Thomson, Robert, M.B.
 23. Finnegan, J. M., secretary Queen's University
 25. Bruce, Miss
 27. Nicholson, Miss Elizabeth
 29. Lynn, Mrs. Helen
 31. McKenna, L., wine merchant
 33. Entrican, Mrs.
 35. Savage, Miss M.
 37. Cummins, Robt., linen business
 39. Ferris, Elizabeth
 41. Best, Mrs. M. J.
 43. Linden, Samuel
 45. Erickson, Henry
 47. Anderson, Mrs.
 49. Vacant
 51. Boucher, Mrs.
 53. Miskelly, T., bookkeeper
 55. Megaw, Rev. R. T., LL.D., minister of College Square North Presbyterian Church
                              Botanic House
  57. Sinclair, Mrs. G.
   "   Torrens, David
..........Mount Charles intersects
 59. Vacant
 61. Chambers, Robert M. (of Chambers' Motors Ltd.)
 63. Smith, Mrs. Robert Seymour (Holmlea)
65, 67. Richmond Nursing Home - Miss Mahaffy, lady superintendent
69, 71. Pell, Mrs.
..........University Street intersects
                           Lansdowne Terrace
 73. Craig, John, gardener
 75. Kerr, Miss Mary
 77. Blair, Athol
 79. Barclay, Miss Ellen
 81. Rutledge, Rev. Andrew M., minister
 83. McCartin, James, iron monger
 85. Lambe, Mrs. S. A.
       Cochrane, Wm., Builder and Contractor. Telephone No. 550
..........University Square Mews intersects
..........University Square intersects
       Headquarters Queen's University Contingent Officers' Training Corps
       Royal Botanic Gardens Park - James Davies, Superintendent of City Parks and Grounds; J. G. Dodds, ranger; W. G. Thompson, hall keeper
       U.V.F. Hospital (Exhibitioner Hall) - Matron, Miss M. E. Johnston. Telephones 4650, 4651
                               __________

 2a. Young, Thos., salesman
 2b. Campbell, Hugh, stationer and tobacconist
   4. Welsh, J. T., bottler
   6. Dickie, Miss L., stationer
   8. Potter, Miss Margaret, confectioner
 10. Walker, D. W., bookkeeper
 12. Ross, Miss M.
 14. Braithwaite, W. T., spirit merchant
   "   Napier, James
 16. Cullen, E. G., dentist
 18. Jordan, Mrs.
 20. McEwen, Miss
 22. Morrison, Miss S.
 24. Graham, Miss M.
 26. Young, J. B., merchant
..........Posnett Street intersects
 28. Jubilee Home for Deaf &* Dumb Women and Girls
 30. Dodds, Rev. R. W., C.T.D., Presbyterian chaplain to Deaf & Dumb
       Reformed Presbyterian Church - Annie Clugston, church officer; res., 2 Cameron Street
..........Cameron Street intersects
 32. Macauley, Mrs. A.
 34. Dredge, Wm., manager
 36. McKinley, Mrs.
 38. McKisack, The Misses, singing and elocution teachers
..........Cromwell Road intersects
 40. Adair, Thomas McCormick, L.R.C.P. & S., Edin.; L.F.P.S., Glas.; J.P.
 42. Erskine, Miss
   "   Burns, Henry, analytical chemist
 44. Hunter, Jas., linen manufacturer
 46. Best, E. L., agent
 48. Gray, Robt., commercial traveller
 50. Willis, W. A., plumber
..........Ireton Street intersects
 52. Nelson, M. K., M.R.C.S. Eng., L.R.C.P. Lond.
 54. Scott, Mrs.
 56. Mitchell, A., shop fitter
58, 60. U.V.F. Officers' Home
..........India Street intersects
 62. Nicholson, The Misses
..........University Street intersects
 74. Society for Providing Nurses for Sick Poor - Matron, Miss Higginson
                         College Green House
       McConnell, John, J.P.
..........College Green intersects
                          Assembly's College
       Rev. M. Leitch, D.D., President
..........University Avenue intersects
..........College Park Avenue intersects

Boundary Street
Divis Street to Peter's Hill
21 to 59, 4 to 166, Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div
3 to 17, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Reid, Jas., printer
       St. Columbkill N. Schools - Miss Crudden, principal
   9. Price, Wm., engine driver
 11. McDonald, John, sheet steel grinder
 13. Christie, John, clerk
15, 17, 19. Byrne, Jas., publican
..........Cargill Street intersects
 29. Dowdall, Gilbert, labourer
 31. Montgomery, J., machine man
 33. Rogers, A., labourer
 35. Sailes, Saml., stableman
 37. McGinley, John, labourer
 39. Weir, Hugh, labourer
 41. McAllister, R. J., labourer
 43. Vance, A., plater's helper
 45. Mercer, Jas., driller
 47. Perry, Saml., labourer
 49. Hamilton, W. T., carter
 51. Davidson, Wm., hair dresser
 53. Lowe, James, labourer
 55. McCartney, Wm., labourer
 57. Jamieson, Alex., labourer
 59. Howard & Co., boot and shoe factors
                              __________

   4. Fitzpatrick, Lizzie
   6. McManus, Mrs.
   8. Smith, John, bread server
 10. Heaney, Patk., cabinet maker
12 to 18. Byrne, Hugh, builder
 20. McGrath, H., watch maker
..........Hamilton Place West intersects
 22. Ward, Mrs.
 24. Green, Ellen
 26. King, John, mechanic
 28. Mallon, Patk., labourer
 30. Mullan, Jas., labourer
32, 34. Kinkead Brothers, wire mattress and curled hair manufacturers
   "   Ulster Flock Company
 36. Doherty, Chas., wire worker
 38. Duffy, James, slater
 40. Bowman, Jos., labourer
 42. Kinney, H., dealer
 44. Kelly, M. A.
46 to 88. Demolished
..........Louden Street intersects
 90. McCullough, Fras., labourer
 92. Kyle, Wm., labourer
 94. Metcalfe, Robt., electrician
 96. Fleming, Danl., iron moulder
 98. Montgomery, W., van man
100. Conville, Jas., holderup
102. Kennedy, W., wood turner
104. Campbell, W. J., whip maker
..........Upper Cargill Street intersects
106. Martin, Jas., checker
108. McCartney, J., labourer
110. Crone, Mrs.
112. Burns, John, stone mason
114. Muir, Thos., miner
116. Mitchell, Thos., labourer
118. Coates, Alex., sawyer
120, 122. McMullan, Jas., publican
124. Stabling yard
126. Shiels, Hugh, labourer
128. Pollock, W. J., labourer
130. Pollock, J., brush maker
132. McKendry, Wm., labourer
134. McKee, Mary
136. Kelly, Jos., labourer
138. Williamson, Mary A.
140. Wilson, Mrs.
142. McKendry, Annie
144. McVeigh, Hugh, labourer
146. Yard
148. Nesbitt, Mrs., restaurant
150 to 154. St. Luke's Mission Hall
156. Wright, Mrs.
158. Cunningham, T., seaman
160. Fleming, Thos., labourer
162. Cunningham, Saml.
164. Weir, Noble, iron turner
166. Cunningham, S., labourer

Boundary Street North
from Shankill Road to Old Lodge Road
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

1, 3, 5. Turner, J., publican
   7. Paxton, Wm., labourer
   9. Beattie, Mary Jane
 11. Campbell, Saml., blacksmith
 13. Horner, Saml., labourer
 15. Mateer, Eliza
 17. McVicker, A., tinsmith
 19. Greer, Isaac, carter
 21. Ellis, Matthew, labourer
 23. Lutton, W. J.
 25. Nicholson, John, mechanic
 27. McMahon, John, platers' helper
29, 31. Goodman, B., spirit grocer
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 33. Cotter, Jane
 35. Bothwell, David
 37. McBride, James
 39. Magill, Eliza
 41. McCrea, Mary
 43. Kilpatrick, Charles
 45. Hempenstawl, J., shipsmith
 47. Dawson, Thos., flax dresser
 49. Shilladay, John, labourer
 51. Horner, Sarah
53, 55. Corporation depot
 57. Duncan, Mrs.
 59. Belshaw, Mrs.
 61. Orwin, Saml., labourer
 63. Harvey, Susan
 65. Murray, Robert
 67. Mahood, James, labourer
 69. Stevenson, Mary
..........Christopher Street intersects
 71. Porter, Chas., printer
 73. Side door
                               __________

   4. Side door
   6. McGowan, Mrs.
   8. McDermott, W. J., labourer
 10. Boyd, John, printer
 12. Trusick, T., machine man
 14. Crothers, Wm., shoe maker
 16. Bell, William
 18. McStravick, Thos., labourer
 20. Bennett, James, tailor
 22. Bothwell, John, fireman
 24. Kilpatrick, Jas., labourer
 26. McAuley, John, labourer
 28. Speirs, Sarah
 30. Magowan, E., boot maker
 32. Shields, Robert
 34. Mercer, Mrs.
 36. Finn, Thomas
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 38. McClelland, D., grocer
                            Riversdale Works
       Wylie, Richard, currier and leather belt manufacturer. Works, 7 Riversdale Street
 40. McAleer, John
 42. Chapman, Alfred, labourer
 44. Douglas, Wm., labourer
 46. Stewart, Thos., packer
 48. McCrum, Thos., fitter
 50. Casement, Mary
 52. Bond, Adam
 54. Kearney, Wm., labourer
 56. Thompson, Allan, bar man
 58. Crothers, Wm., labourer
 60. Crockard, John
 62. Lutton, Alfred, labourer
 64. Morrison, Mrs.
 66. Cooke, Wm., labourer
 68. Calwell, D., carpenter
 70. Brown, Robt., labourer
..........Jackson Street intersects
 72. McGrath, W., basket maker
 74. Ferguson, Alf., labourer
 76. McConnell, Robert
 78. Mullan, Wm., labourer
 80. Hood, Hugh, labourer
 82. McCormick, Robt., labourer
 84. Crowe, Wm., labourer
 86. Hewitt, Mary
 88. Bill, John, labourer
..........Fleming Street intersects
90, 92. Hutchinson, W., publican

Bourton Street
off Hillview Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Stores
   3. McMurray, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Raymond, Henry, tailor
   6. Boyd, Sarah Jane
   8. Weldon, Elizabeth
 10. Curry, John, labourer
 12. McMeekin, Margaret
 14. Telford, R., labourer
 16. Wilkinson, W. J., labourer
 18. Kirkwood, Thos., fitter

Bow Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McCrory, Susanna
   3. Murphy, Mary
   5. Campbell, Thos., labourer
   7. McFadden, Mary
   9. McCrory, Thomas, labourer
 11. Hagan, James, labourer
 13. Matthews, Hugh, painter
 15. Duncan, Annie
 17. Dowds, Elizabeth
 19. Macken, Thomas
 21. Brady, Patk., labourer
 23. Dogherty, John, wire worker
 25. Barnes, Patk., labourer
 27. Mullan, Patk., labourer
 29. Russell, Patrick, labourer
 31. McGuigan, Jane
 33. O'Neill, Mrs.
 35. Magee, H., labourer
 37. Gilmore, Ellen
 39. Donnelly, Elizabeth
 41. Carroll, Francis, labourer
 43. Lindsay, Johanna
 45. Brown, Edward, labourer
 47. Butler, Wm., labourer
 49. Coyle, Catherine
 51. Brown, Patk., labourer
                               __________

   2. Coburn, John, publican
   4. McCabe, John, labourer
   6. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
   8. Turner, John, dealer
 10. Campbell, Patk., labourer
 12. Smith, Mary
 14. Collins, Mary
 16. McNeill, Chas., labourer
 18. McDonnell, Chas.
 20. Hagan, Annie
 22. McGonigal, S., labourer
 24. Service, Mary
 26. McDonnell, Arth., labourer
 28. Carson, Patrick, van man
 30. Madden, John, labourer
 32. Matthews, John
 34. Reilly, Thos., labourer
 36. Reilly, Chas., hackler
 38. Brown, Jas., labourer
 40. McKernan, John, labourer
 42. Rice, Mary
 44. McArdle, P. J., labourer
 46. Conlon, James
 48. McCullough, Thos., labourer
 50. Conlon, Michael, labourer

Bowness Street
Ambleside Street to Sydney Street West
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1.Gilmore, Samuel, labourer
   3. McCabe, Jane
   5. Metrustry, Margaret
   7. McMullen, S., spinner
   9. Smith, Elizabeth
 11. McGrath, Sarah J.
 13. Weir, Ellen
 15. Gordon, Wm., hackle setter
 17. Wilson, Wm., fireman
 19. McArthur, Wm., labourer
 21. McVicker, S., yarn dresser
 23. Hawthorne, Susanna
 25. McDonald, Wm., electrician
 27. Thompson, H. C., joiner
 29. Wright, John, labourer
 31. Finlay, Geo., musician
 33. Shields, Henry, plumber
 35. Hanley, John, mechanic
 37. Gault, Wm., brick layer
 39. McGladdery, R. J., tailor
 41. McCaw, Mrs.
 43. Hanley, Mrs.
 45. McKeown, R., yarn bundler
 47. McKinley, Wm., turner
 49. Girvan, Thos., labourer
 51. Higgins, Margaret
 53. Scott, David, labourer
                              __________

   2. Rice, Richard, tenter
   4. McKelvey, Wm., painter
   6. Magill, A., mechanic
   8. Watters, Robt., joiner
 10. Braidnor, Robt., labourer
 12. Davidson, Jos., shoe maker
 14. Carrigan, John, labourer
 16. Lockington, Mrs.
 18. Gilmore, M. J.
 20. Porter, John, labourer
 22. Wolsey, Edwd., winding master
 24. Irwin, William
 26. Beattie, Wm., gardener
 28. Steele, Albert, navy qman
 30. Thompson, John, saddler
 32. Davey, Mrs.
 34. Doe, Albert, labourer
 36. White, James H., rougher
 38. Strain, Robt., tailor
 40. Whitecroft, W. G., store keeper
 42. Boyce, Isaac, joiner
 44. Reid, John, yarn sizar
 46. Anderson, Robt., tenter
 48. Campbell, Thos., carter
 50. Horner, R. J., moulder
 52. Miller, Miss
 54. Kane, John, oiler

Boyd Street
Peter's Hill to Mitchell Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

1 to 5. Haughey, Laurence, publican (side door)
   7. Largey, Patk., labourer
   9. Maynes, Peter
11 to 49. Demolished
 51. McGarrell, Mrs.
 53. McIlwrath, W. J., labourer
 55. Johnstone, Jas., tailor
 57. Graham, Jas., labourer
 59. Brownlee, Thos., mattress maker
 61. Armstrong, John, labourer
 63. Boyd, Thos., labourer
 65. McMahon, Alex., labourer
                              __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Savage, James, labourer
   8. Foster, John, labourer
 10. Mallon, Margaret
 12. Britton, Ellen
 14. Macauley, Patk., labourer
 16. Weir, Patk., labourer
 18. Reilly, Margt.
 20. Kenolty, James, labourer
 22. Creighton, Alex., labourer
 24. McCree, John, boot finisher
 26. Pyper, Mrs.
 28. Cooke, Mrs.
 30. Kearney, Wm. J., labourer
 32. McGregor, Richard, sawyer
 34. Turley, Felix, dealer
 36. McLaughlin, C., cork cutter
 38. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 40. Foster, Maggie
 42. Dickson, Lizzie
 44. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 46. Gould, William
 48. Craig, Jos., fitter
 50. Bradley, Jas., watchman
 52. McMurray, Jas., driller
 54. Young, Jas., labourer
 56. Cosgrove, Emma
 58. Lennon, Jas., labourer
 60. Murphy, Richard, caretaker
 62. Craig, David, labourer
 64. Dillon, R. J., labourer
 66. McDowell, Wm., labourer

Boyle Street
Lawther Street to Halliday's Road
Duncairn ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Carlin, Martha
   3. Burns, Charles, labourer
   5. Delargey, Patk., labourer
   7. Service, Jas., gardener
   9. Kennedy, J., coal dealer
 11. Jack's Mineral Water Co. Ltd.

Boyne Square
Sandy Row to Renfrew Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Gamble, Margaret
   5. Henderson, Mrs.
   7. Anderson, Mary A.
   9. Gamble, T. G., hair dresser
 11. Darragh, Thos., labourer
 13. Parks, Jos., labourer
 15. McCann, Robt., gardener
 17. Bingham, Wm., labourer
 19. Morrison, Joseph, labourer
 21. Conway, Thos., labourer
 23. Walker, Wm., printer
 25. McFadden, Maggie
 27. Carson, John, labourer
 29. Wardlow, Andw., plumber
 31. McAneary, Fred. W., labourer
 33. McAuley, John, pavior
 35. Griffin, John, labourer
 37. Bailie, Jane
 39. Devlin, Sarah
 41. Ferris, James, labourer
 43. Lightbody, Hamilton
 45. Montgomery, Saml., labourer
 47. Hurl, John, gate keeper
 49. McNeice, Thomas, labourer
 51. Wilson, John, labourer
 53. Allen, Saml., shoe maker
 55. Patterson, Saml., shoe maker
 57. Flynn, Bridget
 59. Heison, Jane
 61. Quigley, Henry, painter
 63. Russell, William
                               __________

   2. Mission Hall
   4. Baxter, Jane
   6. Geary, Mrs. Agnes
   8. Symonds, Harriett
 10. Bingham, Wm., labourer
 12. Sloan, Mrs. Annie
 14. Bunting, Robt., labourer
 16. Elliott, Alex., brick layer
 18. McKennie, David, cutter
 20. Mulholland, Jos., labourer
 22. Tomlinson, Jos., labourer
 24. Mercer, Wm., labourer
 26. Rutherford, Mrs. Mary
 28. McCormick, Noble, labourer
 30. Kane, James, labourer
 32. McIlveen, Mrs. Jane
 34. Duffin, Mrs. Sadie
 36. Boyd, Eliza
 38. McWilliams, Agnes
 40. Richardson, R., carter
 42. Anderson, David, labourer
 44. Kerr, James, labourer
 46. Turner, Annie
 48. Madden, William
 50. Williamson, Wm., labourer
 52. Coote, Thos., labourer
 54. Reynolds, Mary
 56. Hale, Elizabeth
 58. Crozier, Mrs. Margaret
 60. Cowan, Saml. H., labourer

Boyne Street
Aughrim Street to Majestic Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

 1a. Sira, Alfred, teacher
   1. Emerson, Jas., labourer
   3. Roy, Samuel, cutter
   5. Jones, Mrs.
   7. Thompson, Mrs.
   9. Courtney, Jos., seaman
 11. McHenry,. Saml., bar man
 13. Grant, James, labourer
 15. Dodd, Samuel, blacksmith
 17. Taylor, Bradshaw, labourer
 19. McLaughlin, T., labourer
 21. Dalzell, Robert, labourer
                               __________

   2. Murphy, Elizabeth
   4. Robinson, J., brass moulder
   6. Lackey, Thos., moulder
   8. McAllister, Wm., labourer
 10. Shields, Wm., labourer
 12. Morrison, Hugh, baker
 14. Caskey, Robert, labourer
 16. Stevenson, John, labourer
 18. Irwin, Alex., brass moulder
 20. Hamilton, Andrew, grocer

Bracken Street
off Leopold Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Lyle, Wm., labourer
   3. Patterson, Thos., iron turner
   5. McMullan, John
   7. Lindsay, Alex., labourer
   9. Campbell, Mary
 11. Gordon, Hugh
 13. Bell, W. J., labourer
 15. Bertram, H., blacksmith
 17. Hill, James, plumber
 19. Lowry, Mrs.
 21. Duncan, John
 23. Watt, Robt., labourer
 25. Musgrave, Wm., moulder
 27. O'Hara, Wm. J., yarn bundler
 29. Tosh, John, labourer
 31. Gates, F., spinning master
 33. McIlroy, Mrs.
 35. Johnston, Thos., driller
 37. Birnie, Jas., labourer
 39. Ritchie, George
 41. Bingham, John, painter
 43. Kershaw, Wm., fitter
 45. Kennedy, R. J., labourer
 47. Moore, Sarah
 49. Dunwoody, J., labourer
 51. Beattie, R., machine man
 53. Silcock, Isabella
 55. Smith, Jos., shipwright
 57. Potter, Thos., labourer
 59. Lutton, Ralph, grocer
                               __________

   2. Burrows, Wm., joiner
   4. Jemfrey, Wm., baker
   6. Brownlee, Hy., labourer
   8. McComiskey, Wm., fitter
 10. Gillespie, Robert
 12. McCart, John, labourer
 14. Lindsay, Jos., carter
 16. Buchanan, Wm., labourer
 18. Fowler, Joseph, labourer
 20. Bell, Richard, labourer
 22. Henry, Wm., labourer
 24. McFerran, Jos., driller
 26. Adams, C., labourer
 28. Atkinson, John, labourer
 30. Marshall, Thos., labourer
 32. Johnston, Mrs.
 34. Armstrong, Annie
 36. McMillen, Thomas
 38. Miscandlon, Elizabeth
 40. Whitley, Chas., carter
 42. Smith, Daniel
 44. Maginness, Sarah
 46. Norwood, Agnes
 48. Baker, Mrs.
 50. Hamilton, Robt., fitter
 52. Snowden, Martha
 54. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 56. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 58. Nevin, James
 60. Hanna, Mary A.
 62. Kilpatrick, Saml., fireman
 64. Bentley, M., flax dresser
 66. Ferguson, A., flax dresser
 68. Scott, Samuel
 70. Chambers, Samuel
 72. Neill, John
 74. Donaldson, James

Bradbury Court
off Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

1 to 4. Vacant
   5. Rea, McFarland, W., tailor

Bradford Square
off Tomb Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Brown, Wm., foreman
   5. Brown, Mrs.
                               __________

2, 4. Vacant

Bradford Street
off Old Lodge Road
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McIlveen, Hugh, moulder
   3. Bradshaw, Thos., labourer
   5. Brolly, Mrs. Mary
   7. Carlin, Margaret
   9. Cavanagh, Edwd., labourer
 11. McIlveen, Jas., soldier
 13. Watson, David, labourer
 15. Dawson, J., soldier
 17. Thompson, Hugh, soldier
 19. Carlisle, J., soldier
 21. Greer, Richard, dealer
 23. Ross, W. J., labourer
 25. Andrews, Thos., labourer
 27. Hutton, Wm., labourer
 29. McIlveen, Wm., labourer
 31. McGrath, Mrs.
 33. Wigston, Wm., labourer
 35. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 37. McCallum, Mrs. Rebecca
 39. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 41. Harper, Andrew, carter
 43. Creighton, John, soldier
 45. Armstrong, Geo., carter
 47. Simms, Annie
 49. Bell, Robt., labourer
 51. Beattie, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Sterritt, James, fitter
   6. Press, Robt., soldier
   8. Kelly, Samuel, fireman
 10. Gibson, Edwd., labourer
 12. Kells, Wm. J., boiler maker
 14. Adamson, Archie, labourer
 16. McAlister, Saml., labourer
 18. Elnor, Fred, piano tuner
 20. Welsh, Charles, labourer
 22. Adams, John, soldier
 24. Douglas, John
 26. Clune, Mrs.
 28. Miller, John, labourer
 30. Shanks, Wm., labourer
 32. Dalton, John, plater
 34. McCallum, Wm., labourer

Braemar Street
off Falls Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

       Side door
   1. McBride, Jas., foreman
   3. Delaney, Jas., motorman
   5. Todd, David, fireman
   7. McPeake, Robt., labourer
   9. MacKenna, Michael, labourer
 11. Campbell, Miss Bella
 13. Magee, Mrs., smoother
 15. Thomas, Jos., compositor
 17. McDonnell, Jos., labourer
 19. McGirr, Patk., labourer
 21. Rennix, James, labourer
 23. Andrews, M., carpenter
 25. Furphy, John, weaver
 27. Coates, John, labourer
 29. Dobbin, Wm. J., labourer
 31. Kane, Margaret
 33. McKelvey, Hugh, painter
 35. Rankin, Essie, winder
 37. Lucas, Jas., secty. Labour Union
 39. Castles, W., smith's helper
 41. McRoberts, Mrs. Mary
 43. O'Hagan, Patk., shoe maker
 45. Dunbar, Jas., engineer
 47. Bell, Wm., fireman
 49. Martin, Robt., carter
 51. Frazer, Mrs. Agnes
 53. Magee, John, engine driver
 55. Abraham, Frank, cloth passer
 57. Corry, Fred, clerk
 59. Forsyth, Sarah
 61. Wilson, Jas., machine man
..........Irwell Street intersects
                               __________

2, 4. Gardiner, Ed., engineer
   6. Davey, Jas., labourer
   8. Hughes, Thos., motorman
 10. Morrow, Mrs. Ellen
 12. Mulligan, John, labourer
 14. MacCloskey, C., finisher
 16. Campbell, Robt., grave digger
 18. Stewart, Mary
 20. Walsh, Michael labourer
 22. Clarke, Mrs.
 24. Whinnery, Henry, labourer
 26. Farrelly, Mrs. Catherine
 28. Gamble, Mrs.
 30. McGowan, Jas., tailor
 32. Corken, Mrs. Mary
 34. Curry, David, clerk
 36. Barclay, Mary, grocer
 38. Garford, W. A., soldier
 40. Pauley, Mrs. Isabella
 42. Gregg, H., cloth passer
 44. Forbes, Jas. J., carter
 46. Hamilton, H., van man
 48. Edgar, John, plumber
 50. Aicken, John, weaver
 52. Jordan, Saml., joiner
 54. Erskine, Robt., van man
 56. Burrell, Mrs. Annie
 58. Montgomery, Miss Margt.
 60. Marshall, Wm., beetler
 62. Sampson, G., labourer
 64. Montgomery, J., yarn drier
..........Irwell Street intersects

Bramcote Street
from Grace Avenue to Bloomfield Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

       Vacant ground
 45. Currie, Robt., iron turner
 47. Kelly, John, clerk
 49. Kirkpatrick, T., brass finisher
 51. Thompson, John, machine man
 53. Moreland, Ernest, labourer
 55. Walker, Thos., yarn dresser
 57. Cummings, Jane, confectioner
 59. Smith, James, fitter
                               __________

   2. Sproule, John, blacksmith
4 to 24. Vacant ground
 26. Clotworthy, Hannah
 28. Farmer, J. T.
 30. Watson, W., carpenter
 32. Heaney, Samuel, shipwright
 34. McDonald, Jas., coppersmith
 36. Fairbairn, J. E., pattern maker
 38. Maguire, Geo., labourer
 40. McMaster, Saml., shipwright
 42. Magee, Mrs. Catherine
 44. McGibben, Saml., moulder
 46. Barnes, R., linen merchant
 48. McClean, W., R.I.C. pensioner
 50. Muckle, Samuel, plater
 52. Taylor, Bessie

Brandon Street
off Connsbrook Avenue, Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

 68. Fleming, T., palliasse maker
 70. Wilson, Mrs. Thos.

Brandon Terrace
off Parkgate Avenue
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Watson, Mrs. Letitia
   3. Boden, Thos., iron turner
   5. Douglas, Henry, caulker
   7. Hanna, David, commercial traveller
   9. Hutley, Frank, pattern maker
 11. Childs, John W., rivetter
 13. Boden, John, boiler maker
 15. O'Neill, Charles, clerk
 17. Johnson, Matt., caulker
 19. Moorhead, Edwd., ship's plumber
 21. McKee, Wm., iron moulder

Brandrea Street
off Parkgate Avenue, Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

no houses yet erected

Brantwood Street
off Alexandra Park Avenue
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Warnock, John, hair dresser
   3. Auld, Wm., joiner
   5. Edmonds, Cyril S., plater
                               __________

   2. Noble, Arthur, joiner
   4. McIlhagga, Wm., shipwright
   6. Todd, Wm., engineer
   8. Brackenridge, F., sample maker

Brassey Street
Selby Street to Roden Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Smith, John, painter
   3. Emerson, W. G., joiner
   5. May, John, showcard cutter
   7. Burns, Phillip, iron turner
   9. McConkey, Mrs. Margt.
 11. Reid, Jas., meter inspector
 13. Davis, Mrs. Isabella
 15. O'Donnell, Miss May
 17. Davidson, Mrs. M.
 19. Hill, Hugh, joiner
 21. Cochrane, G., paper cutter
 23. Tedford, Henry, porter
                               __________

   2. Greer, Robt., pattern maker
   4. Forsythe, W. J., market collector
   6. Jolley, J., boot closer
   8. Kirker, Hugh, upholsterer
 10. McCullough, James, fitter
 12. Blevins, Mrs. M.
 14. Murray, Wm., fireman
 16. Neill, John, clerk
 18. Nicholl, W., fitter
 20. Short, William, engineer

Bray Street
off Crumlin Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Morgan, Miss
   3. Johnston, Alex., blacksmith
   5. Gardner, John
   7. Bristow, A. H., manager
   9. Durkin, Peter, R.I.C.
 11. McCrossan, Jos., baker
 13. Hewitt, W., motorman
 15. Weir, J., motorman
 17. McComiskey, Jas., powerloom weaver
 19. Anderson, Wm., fitter
 21. McMurray, Jas., joiner
 23. O'Hara, Thos., fireman
 25. Close, M.
 27. Todd, Geo., rigger
 29. Caldwell, Jas., carpenter
 31. Sterling, Robert
 33. Kirkwood, Mrs.
 35. Kitson, Wm., joiner
 37. Wright, Margaret
 39. Henderson,. J., assurance agent
 41. Weir, Wm., tram conductor
 43. Elliott, Danl., iron moulder
 45. Hill, Roland, clerk
 47. Lilley, Mrs.
 49. Donaldson, James
 51. Wilkinson, Robt.
 53. Braiden, Sarah
 55. Kirkpatrick, Wm., printer
57a. Wright, Wm., driller
 57. Dunbar, C., foreman tenter
..........Ohio Street intersects
 59. Matchett, Wm., gardener
 61. Greenwood, Herbert
 63. Murray, Wm., tenter
 65. Hunter, F., sheet metal worker
 67. Eaton, J.
 69. McCreanor, W., cloth psr.
 71. Jackson, Herbert
 73. Spratt, Robt., cloth passer
 75. Johnston, A., carpenter
 77. Moles, M. H., cloth printer
 79. Marshall, Eleanor
 81. Hamill, John, mechanic
 83. Corry, James, insurance agent
 85. Murray, Hugh, joiner
 87. Woods, James, R.I.C.
 89. French, John, hotel porter
 91. Radcliffe, Wm., mechanic
 93. Andrews, M., traveller
 95. Backett, Isaac, R.I.C.
 97. Mahaffy, J., house repairer
 99. Tipping, T., grocer
..........Rathlin Street intersects
101. Coburn, Jno., grocer
103. Wright, Hugh, driller
105. Young, Jno., engineer
107. Guthrie, Jas., tenter
109. Maude, W. J., moulder
111. Smith, Thos., mechanic
113. Bell, Thos., plumber
115. Whitla, W. J., joiner
117. Prentice, Robt., shipwright
119. Brown, David, cementer
121. McTier, Jas., fitter
123. McDonnell, R., foreman
125. Gordon, Jas., foreman
127. Kyle, Alex., joiner
129. Knox, S. J., rivetter
131. Gracey, J. W., plater
133. Williamson, A., fitter
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. McBriarty, Robt., plumber
   4. O'Neill, Kate
   6. Shaw, Mary
   8. Burns, Mary Ann
 10. Higgins, Patrick, labourer
 12. Leslie, Robt., carpenter
 14. Watts, Mrs. Esther
 16. Harris, Alfred, clerk
 18. McDowell, Jas., tenter
 20. McGuigan, Thomas
 22. Ward, M. J.
 24. Hutchinson, Thos., labourer
 26. Belindsley, Isaac, fitter
 28. Bocking, Thos., electrician
 30. Rooke, Mary
 32. Templeton, John, compositor
 34. Shaw, John, brick layer
 36. McKeown, Samuel, clerk
 38. Downey, Mary, tailoress
 40. McCormack, Robt., printer
 42. Kyle, Samuel, bundler
 44. Duffy, Patrick, motorman
 46. Mackie, E., chandler
 48. Magowan, Sarah
 50. Sudway, Joseph, tailor
 52. Mathewson, W. J., engineer
 54. Waddell, Mary
 56. McMullan, Eliza
56a. Harland, Richd., confectioner
..........Ohio Street intersects
 58. McBride, Robt., carpenter
 60. Annesley, J., preparing master
 62. Hodgin, John, tenter
 64. Murray, W. J., head postman
 66. Johnston, Mary
 68. Winnington, James
 70. Neill, Mrs.
 72. Graham, Mrs.
 74. Cairns, D., meter inspector
 76. McKee, John, driller
 78. Wallace, Frank, engineer
 80. Martin, Mary Ann
 82. McFarlane, T. G., printer
 84. Kane, Archd., labourer
 86. Gray, David
 88. Kingsberry, T., hackle maker
 90. Galway, John, tenter
 92. Winnington, G., window dresser
 94. Burnside, W. J., engineer
 96. Cairns, Alex., joiner
 98. Adair, Drummond, foreman
100. McClenaghan, W. J., clerk
102. McCartney, Annie, grocer
..........Fingal Street intersects
108. Stewart, S., storeman
..........Rathlin Street intersects
200, 202. Lennon Bros., spirit grocers
..........Broom Street intersects
                            Parkview Terrace
   1. Kerr, Thos., teacher
   2. Graham, Jas., motor inspector
   3. Martin, Ellen

Bread Street
off Derby Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McGuigan, Thos., linen lapper
   3. McConnell, John, painter
   5. Donaghy, P., labourer
   7. Finch, Jacob, painter
   9. Lamb, Frank, tailor
 11. Tarrant, John, labourer
 13. Kelly, Wm. J., packing case maker
                               __________

 2a. Clarke, Patrick,. & Sons, contractors
   2. Donnelly, Thos., labourer
   4. McGibbon, Patk., labourer
   6. Walsh, Jos., labourer
   8. Donnelly, T., labourer

Bread Street East
from Newtownards Road to Upper Beersbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
       Belfast Ropework Co. Ltd., back entrance
   5. Kinnear, Thomas, labourer
   7. Shaw, John, labourer
   9. McClean, Hugh, fireman
 11. Boyd, Richard, labourer
 13. McCann, Wm., labourer
 15. McCord, Andw., labourer
 17. Greer, Mrs. E.
 19. Toner, Edw., fireman
 21. Gunning, James, tailor
 23. Gaw, Agnes
 25. McShane, Jos., labourer
 27. McCullough, Mary
 29. Robinson, Hugh, labourer
 31. Elder, Agnes
 33. Peden, David
 35. Adams, Thos., crane man
 37. Hunter, Francis, gas fitter
 39. Boyd, John, carter
 41. Greeno, Thos., moulder (Greene?)
 43. Irvine, Wm., carter
 45. Arnott, Mrs.
 47. Elwood, Joseph
 49. McAlonen, Jas., red leader
 51. Malcolm, John, plasterer
 53. Hale, W., engine driver
 55. Wedge, Mrs.
..........Factory Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 65. Smith, Robert, moulder
 67. Bleakley, Thos., joiner
 69. Jackson, John, labourer
 71. Harrison, Andrew
 73. Shaw, Saml., labourer
 75. Hamilton, Chas., platers' helper
 77. Venters, John, labourer
 79. Fyfe, Hugh
 81. Atcheson, Henry, labourer
 83. Beattie, John, labourer
 85. Johnston, John, labourer
 87. Miller, Samuel, labourer
 89. Campbell, Mrs.
 91. Vincent, David
 93. Newman, Saml., tanner
 95. Letson, Hugh, labourer
 97. McNally, John, labourer
 99. Wilson, Mary
103. Mullan, Mrs.
105. McLoughlin, Thos., labourer
107. Boyd, Wm. J., van man
109. Campbell, William
111. Keith, Robt., labourer
113. Masterson, Jas., engine driver
115. Clarke, Archibald
117. Killen, Mary
119. McBriar, Mrs.
121. Flanigan, Jas., store keeper
123. Ritchie, Fredk.
125. Scott, John, baker
127. Gibson, Bella
129. Fagan, Mrs.
131, 133. Scott, Mrs.
135. Fowler, Arthur, brick layer
137. Boyd, David
139. Dickson, Jas., dealer
                               __________

..........Oakdale Street intersects
 12. Keenan, James
 14. McMullan, Mary Ann
 16. Brogan, Rose
 18. Grant, Andw., coach builder
 20. Devlin, John, labourer
..........Ashdale Street intersects
 22. Sharpe, Mrs., confectioner
 24. Martin, Jos., flax dresser
       Belfast Ropeworks Co. Ltd. (side entrance)
       Bloomfield National school - Geo. H. Carson, principal
 28. Carson, Geo. H., school teacher
                               Ivy Cottages
 30. Coey, George
 32. Walker, J., assistant foreman
34, 36. McCormick, Ellen
 38. Martin, Joseph, labourer
 40. McCrudden, T., labourer
 42. Dodds, John Joseph
                             Vacant ground
 72. Rice, John, labourer
 74. Stewart, Alexr., pensioner
 76. Mathews, Patk., labourer
 78. McLoughlin, Wm. James
 80. Bailey, John, rivetter
 82. McKittrick, Arthur, labourer
 84. Redpath, Geo., caulker
 86. Balnavie, David
 88. Russell, James
 90. Gregg, Wm., labourer
 92. Shaw, Andw., foreman
 94. Peden, Mrs.
 96. Neill, Richd., plumber
98, 100. Brennan, Patk., publican
102. Milbay, Robert, labourer
104. McKelvey, Mary
106. Elwood, Maria
108. Goodwin, Mrs.
110. McFarlane, James
112. Graham, Samuel
114, McKernan, Jas., flax dresser
116. Wright, Jos., clerk
118. McAreavey, William
120. Quigley, William
122. Monaghan, C., machine man
124. Fairlie, James, blacksmith
126. Parker, Wm., carpenter
128. Jamieson, Samuel
130. Graham, Wm., labourer
132. McLoughlin, John, labourer
134. Rimmer, Edw., labourer
136. Drainey, Mary Jane
138. Warnock, Ellen
140. Dickson, William
142. Jackson, David, labourer
144. Millar, Martha
146. Miller, Thos. H., grocer

Brenda Street
from Isoline Street to Channing Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Side door
   4. McNaughton, M., clerk
   6. McNaughton, James, labourer

Brennan Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Kirkpatrick, Wm., labourer
   3. Cooke, John, labourer
   5. Milligan, Thos., labourer
   7. Keys, Thos., labourer
   9. Campbell, A., labourer
 11. Gordon, Wm., traveller
 13. Kirkman, Thos., labourer
 15. Johnston, J., labourer
 17. Armstrong, Thos., labourer
 19. McComish, Margaret
 21. Maule, Wm. J., labourer
 23. Harvey, Geo., labourer
 25. Hughes, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. McCarroll, Mrs., publican
   4. Clarke, Sarah Ann
   6. Clarke, J., smith's helper
   8. Clarke, Maria
 10. Sewell, F., signalman
 12. Ross, Thos., hackle setter
 14. Lamb, Mrs.
 16. Watson, Jas., labourer
 18. Rollans, Alex., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Hewitt, Fred. J., postman
 24. Wallace, Mrs.
 26. Gibson, Agnes

Bridge End
Queen's Bridge to Mountpottinger Road
2 to 112, Victoria Ward, East Par. Div
1 to 121, Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
                             Willow Buildings
   1. MacNabb, Jas., & Co., potato merchant
   3. Donaghy, Hugh, publican
..........Rotterdam Street intersects
   5. McNaught, Andw., chemist
   7. McClure, Wm., grocer
   9. Stewart, Mrs. Matilda
 11. Smith, Thomas, saddler and harness maker
13, 15. Stafferi, Sarah, refreshments
 17. Wasson, Wm., butcher
19, 21. Stewart, Jas., provision merchant
 23. McEntteggart, C., & Son, fish dealers (McEnteggart)
 25. Jackson, Wm., restaurant
 27. McCourt, Bridget, restaurant
 29. Keenan, John, clothes dealer
 31. Gettenby, H., draper
 33. Loughrey, Mary, draper
35, 37. Firth, Jas., cart and waggon builder
 41. Wolff Dart Club
 43. Agnew, Wm., & Co., cart and waggon builders
 45. Lee & Son, timber merchants
 47. Holland, Wright, general smith works
 49. Bole, James, confectioner
51, 53, 55. Dolan, J., publican
..........Memel Street intersects
81, 83. Davidson & Co. Ltd., Sirocco Engineering Works, Manufacturers of "Sirocco" (trade mark) Tae Machinery and Fans - S. C. Davidson, chairman and managing director; private address, Seacourt, Bangor, Co. Down
 85. McGarvey, Mary Ann
 87. McNaught, Mrs. Mary
 89. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Ltd.
 91. Connell, Philip, grocer
 93. Murray, S., tobacconist
 95. Small, Jas., boot and shoe warehouse
 97. O'Hagan, Jos., furniture dealer
 99. Hillen, S., bird fancier and furniture dealer
101. Vacant
103 to 111. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Ltd.
113, 115. Vacant
117, 119. Lavery, John, cycle agent
121. Board of Trade Labour Exchange
..........Short Strand intersects
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
..........Station Street intersects
                          Schomberg Terrace
   2. Spencer, Mrs. E., tobacconist and confectioner
   4. Snoddy, Henrietta
   6. McNiff, Miles, boiler maker
   "   Elliott, Jas., hair dresser
   8. Bridge End P.O. - Miss Morrow, sub-postmistress
 10. Bateson, S., confectioner and grocer
 12. Keys, Wm., restaurant
 14. Little, J., hair dresser
 16. Megaw, David, porter
 18. Hedger, E., fruiterer
 20. Moynes, Edw., confectioner
 22. Ringland, Jos., boot maker
 24. Gateway
 26. Boswell, Thos., surveyor
 28. Bulger, Mary
 30. Craig, Ed., furniture dealer
 32. McDowell, Bryce, druggist
 34. Vacant
 36. Clarke, Jos., outfitter
 38. Kane, Jane, tobacconist
 40. Flannigan, Samuel H., cycle agent
 42. Vacant
42a. McKeown, Mary, fruiterer
42b. Dixon, Thomas, & Sons Ltd., timber & slate merchants
 44. Dickson, Eliza, furniture dealer
 46. McGrath, John, newsagent and tobacconist
..........Dalton Street intersects
 48. Jamison, Oswald, painter and decorator
 50. McFerran Bros., cycle agents
 52. Hyland, Dental Artificial Teeth Co.
 52. Crozier, Mrs. Ellen, milliner
 54. Teer, Wm., clothier
 56. Madden, Cath., confectioner
56, 58, 60. Preston, Wm., & Co. Ltd., Paint, Oil & Colour Merchants, Oil Importers, Distributors, and Blenders, Petrol and Benzine Distributing Agents
 62. Browne, Sarah J., tobacconist
 64. White, Letia, restaurant
 66. Branagh, J. H., publican
 68. Moore, Wm., dealer
 70. Beverland, Robt., boot and shoe manufacturer
 72. Thompson, Sarah, restaurant
 74. Kelm, Patk., dairy
 76. McKay, C., tobacconist
 78. McGivergan, J., painter
80, 84. Clarke, D., & Co., bottle works
 86. Baxter, P., whitesmith
 88. Thompson, A., confectioner and tobacconist
 90. McDade, Jas., hair dresser
 92. White, Wm., pawn broker
..........Graham's Place intersects
 94. Gledhill, R., photographer
 96. Recruiting Office
98, 100. Judge, Wm., basket & hamper manufacturer
102. McLaughlin, Richard, fruiterer
104. Burns, Jos. J., newsagent and tobacconist
106, 108. Toner, J., publican
110. Valenta, Luigi, ice cream
112, 114. O'Rorke, P., fruiterer

Bridge Street
from North Street to High Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Baird Bros., boot merchants
   3. Irish Temperance League
   5. Stewart, John, hairdresser
   7. McGoldrick, H., publican
9, 11. The Athletic Stores - Edwin C. Blakely, manager
13, 15. Patterson, Robert, & Sons Ltd., iron mongers, mill furnishers, ship furnishers and engineers
 17. The Capital Loan Company Ltd.
   "   Gordon, W. R., studio
 19. Thompson Bros. Ltd., French Cleaners, Dyers and Carpet Beaters; Works, Dunmurry
 21. Ulster Fountain Pen Depot - M. Hicks, Proprietor
 23. Windsor Cafe
 25. Hill, Charters T., Pianos, Organs and Violin Dealer & Expert
 27. Wylie, James, draper
29, 31. Tate Bros., merchant tailors
 33.                       Estate Buildings
                                 First Floor
   1. Ward, A. H., commission agent
   2. Ellams Duplicator & Co. Ltd.
                               Second Floor
   3. Vacant
                                Third Floor
   "   Orr, Miss Eleanor, photographer
 35. Byrne, J. E., tobacconist
                               __________

   2. Anderson, A., ladies' and gents' tailoring
   4. McKay, Miss L., Irish Novelty House
6, 8, 10, 12. Anderson, A., tailor and outfitter
14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24. Arnott, John, & Co. (of Belfast), Ltd., Wholesale and Retail Drapers, Shirt & Underclothing Manufacturers

Bridge Street East
Cromac Square to Albert Bridge
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Bullas, H. H., traveller
 3a. Gray, J., saddler
   3. McIlvenny, M., clothes dealer
   5. Cromac Square N.S. - H. Longridge, principal
..........Verner Street intersects
   7. Gilmore, D. & Son, wholesale fowl dealers
9, 11, Porter, Saml., wholesale and retail ironmonger, china and lamp merchant
13 to 17. Grant, Jas., publican
..........Annette Street intersects
 19. Pedlow, John, & Co., hemstitchers and finishers
 21. Jeffries, J., stitcher
   "   Stores for W. G. Turner, fruiterer
 23. City of Liverpool & District Hide, Skin, & Fat Co. Ltd. Telegraphic Address - "Hides" Belfast. Telephone No. Belfast 2541
..........Turnley Street intersects
 25. Irish Operative Butchers' and Fleshers' Association; secy., F. Munce
 27. Lowrie, David, Fireclay Goods, Field Drain Pipes & Sanitary Ware and Cement Merchant; Residence, Walmer Terrace, Holywood. Telephone No. 534
..........Stewart Street intersects
       Corporation carpenters' yard
       Great Northern Railway - Cattle Department - T. Armstrong, supt.
                         Great Northern House
       Coleman, David, railway inspector
                               __________

                          Floral Hall Buildings
   2. Carlisle, S. S., & Sons, workroom
   4. Bell & Co., home and foreign produce agents
   6. Taylor, M., draper
   8. Hamilton & Rusk, fancy linen manufacturers
   "   Carlile, S. S., & Sons, Manufacturers of Hand Embroidered Blouses, Shirts, Etc. Telegrams, "Floral, Belfast"
 10. North of Ireland Produce Co. Ltd. Telegrams, "Plums, Belfast" 'Phone No. 932. Belfast. Head Office, Raleigh House, Queen Street
..........Verner Street intersects
       Corporation Flesh Meat Market
       Corporation Butter, Egg and Fruit Markets
..........Oxford Street intersects
       Corporation Electric Light and Power Station - T. W. Bloxam, M.I.E.E., City Electrical Engineer; B. Croft, chief assistant engineer; J. A. parker, chief clerk; James Hall, caretaker

Bright Street
Albertbridge Road to Newtownards Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Straney, David
   3. Taylor, Wm., labourer
   5. Downs, James, labourer
   7. Cumins, J. W., fitter
   9. Patterson, Robt., labourer
 11. Burns, Wm., labourer
 13. Gourley, Wm., labourer
 15. Chapman, Thos., labourer
 17. Shackleton, Mrs.
 19. Wilson, Alexr., labourer
 21. Gray, Samuel
 23. Bates, Elizabeth J.
 25. McKee, Samuel, labourer
 27. Leebody, Robt., tailor
 29. Bloomer, John
 31. Williams, Mrs.
 33. Bailie, Mrs.
 35. Gilmore, James, labourer
 37. Skillen, John, labourer
 39. Auld, James, caulker
 41. Burns, martin, labourer
 43. Johnson, R. J., electrician
 45. Hatty, Mrs.
 47. Skimin, Rchd., labourer
49, 51. Meegan, O., spirit merchant
 53. Stevenson, Mrs.
 55. Lewis, Mrs.
 57. Cartmill, Matilda
 59. Armstrong, Jas., sailor
 61. Neill, Thos., labourer
 63. Hogg, John, fitter
 65. Baxter, Samuel, labourer
 67. Belshaw, Jas., sailor
 69. Graham, Wm. John, labourer
 71. Shanks, Wm., joiner
 73. Fowels, John, labourer
 75. Long, Martin, watch maker
 77. Burrows, Alex., motor man
 79. Garland, Geo., labourer
 81. Garland, Wm., labourer
 83. Holden, Robt., rivetter
 85. Cairn, Mrs. Sarah
 87. Scott, James, joiner
 89. Luke, Joseph, rivetter
 91. McNary, Jas., joiner
 93. McClure, John, labourer
 95. Waugh, Joseph, machine man
 97. Weir, Isaac, labourer
 99. Duff, Jas., confectioner
                               __________

   2. Moore, Jas., boiler maker
   4. Downes, Henry, labourer
   6. Neill, Alex., plasterer
   8. Hamilton, Mrs. Agnes
 10. Robinson, Mrs. Ann
 12. Adams, Thomas
 14. Donnelly, Jas., weaver
 16. Hall, Robt., weaver
 18. Muirhead, Annie
 20. Britton, Thos., sheet iron worker
 22. Mennity, Jas., labourer
 24. Peden, Mrs.
 26. Cramsie, Wm., carter
 28. McIlveen, Mrs. Kate
 30. Wilson, John, labourer
 32. Waugh, H. H., soldier
 34. Burns, Martha
 36. Whatton, Wm., driller
 38. Booker, Alex., soldier
 40. Hume, Andrew, labourer
 42. Cassidy, Wm. J., labourer
 44. Miskelly, Hugh, labourer
 46. Rodgers, Thos., labourer
 48. Johnston, Mrs. Margaret
 50. Burns, Wm., labourer
 52. Moore, Hugh, labourer
 54. Winter, J. E., labourer
 56. Allen, John, labourer
 58. Waddell, Mrs. R.
 60. Galway, John, labourer
 62. Gray, Wm., labourer
 64. McCallister, Chas., labourer
 66. Bannister, Robert
 68. Harris, Hugh, labourer
 70. Moore, Hugh, labourer
 72. Moore, Robt., labourer
 74. Steele, Mrs. Mary
 76. Graham, Alex., labourer
 78. Kennedy, Ellen
 80. Tate, Mrs.
 82. Crawford, Wm., plater
 84. Nelson, D., labourer
 86. Halliday, John, plater
 88. Lewis, John, baker
 90. Whitehead, Wm., turner
 92. Holden, Wm., sailor
 94. Clarke, Robert, sailor
 96. Bole, Wm. J., joiner
 98. Scott, Joseph, tailor
100. Millar, Henry, labourer

Brighton Street
off Falls Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Coates, John, linen lapper
   3. Cullen, David, iron moulder
   5. McKean, R., card cutter
   7. Savage, Wm., tenter
   9. Hodginson, Fras., electrician
 11. Powderley, C., labourer
 13. Clarke, Patrick, painter
                               __________

   2. Smyth, Jas., bookkeeper
   4. Lavery, Miss
   6. Savage, Mrs. Mary Ann
   8. Gillian, Miss
 10. Montgomery, J., yarn drier
 12. McKegney, J., labourer
 14. Rodgers, Hugh, fitter
..........Shiels Street intersects

Bristol Avenue
off Lansdowne Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                    Linden
       Jones, Wm., sand merchant
                                 Claremont
   3. McBratney, Saml., managing director
                                  Silverlea
   5. law, Herbert H., linen merchant
                                 Courtlands
   7. Marcus, Theo., financier
                               __________

                               Beech Grove
   1. Hind, Jas. A., engineer
   2. Brown, Matthew
                                 Ravensdale
       Kennedy, H. C., machine maker
                                 Newgrove
       Barcroft, Miss A. M.
       Vacant ground
                              Kensington Villas
   1. Dowswell, C. A., surveyor of Customs & Excise
       Henderson, Thos., jeweller

Bristol Street
Conlig Street to Agnes Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Wilkinson, Wm. J., labourer
   3. Gretton, Wm., labourer
   5. Rea, Jane
   7. Griffiths, Wm., car owner
 11. Bunting, Robt., labourer
 13. Parkinson, J., labourer
..........Fortingale Street intersects
 19. Watters, James, stoker
 21. Todd, Wm. J., rivetter
 23. Mellon, Jas., coach builder
 25. Johnston, Lena
 27. Kilpatrick, David, labourer
 29. Brown, John, labourer
 31. McClenaghan, Wm., labourer
 33. Dalzell, A., book binder
 35. Campbell, Saml., labourer
 37. Magill, John, labourer
 39. Hawkins, Wm. J., labourer
 41. Esdale, John, labourer
 43. Greer, Wm., tailor
 45. Rainey, J., warder
 47. Bell, Wm., labourer
 49. Gray, John, joiner
 51. Ardis, Allan, shoe maker
 53. Greer, Wm., tailor
 55. Craig, James, labourer
 57. Lynn, Robt., gardener
 59. Copeland, T. J., painter
 61. McDonnell, Wm., labourer
 63. Geary, Jos., crane man
 65. Morton, Thos., labourer
 67. McGrath, Jas., fitter
 69. Carlisle, Jas., coppersmith
 71. Martin, Wm., labourer
 73. Hunt, John, labourer
 75. Russell, John, labourer
 77. Nelson, Harry, cutter
 79. Johnston, A., plater's helper
 81. Hamilton, Hugh, labourer
 83. Jack, Wm., soldier
 85. Cohen, Hyman, tailor
 87. Gault, Mrs.
 89. Nelson, Mary Jane
 91. Gordon, John, labourer
 93. Briton, Mrs.
 95. Tully, George, labourer
 97. Glover, Samuel, labourer
 99. Millar, Saml., traveller
101. Hood, Edwd., labourer
103. Toan, Thos., labourer
105. Higgans, Thos., fireman
107. Fulton, Nathaniel
109. Fulton, Nathnl., storeman
111. Orr, Frank, moulder
113. Penton, Mrs.
115. Clegg, John, sailor
117. Kerr, James
119. Fleeton, Mrs. Wm.
121. Sugarman, M., draper
123. Parkinson, J., finisher
        Connolly, Alex., contractor
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Tolan, Robt., stager
   4. Bell, Wm., labourer
   6. McGeagh, Fred., driller
   8. Flack, David, soldier
 10. Rodgers, Louisa
 12. Hopkins, Wm., labourer
..........Fortingale Street intersects
 18. Burns, Wm., grocer
 22. Gray, John, labourer
 24. Blair, Alex., traveller
 26. Saunders, Thos., sailor
 28. Woodside, Wm., labourer
 30. Todd, Wm. J., rivetter
 32. McGowan, John, labourer
 34. Millar, Mrs.
 36. Smyth, Joseph, baker
 38. Purdy, Richard, labourer
 40. Morton, Walter, soldier
 42. Cree, Maggie
 44. Martin, Ed., van driver
 46. Johnston, C., soldier
 48. Magee, David, tailor
 50. Neill, Wm., soldier
 52. Neill, John, machine man
 54. Lewis, Robt., boot closer
 56. Priest, Andw., painter
 58. Spence, James, spinning master
 60. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 62. Little, Saml., labourer
 64. Crowe, Susan
66, 68. Byrne, J., spirit grocer
 70. Eakin, George, sailor
 72. Belshaw, Mrs.
 74. Brown, M., shop assistant
 76. Belshaw, W. J., labourer
 78. McCracken, J. J., labourer
 80. Sherry, J., labourer
 82. Stewart, James, clerk
 84. Clarke, Samuel, tile fitter
 86. Quinn, Hugh, labourer
 88. Watson, A., marble mason
 90. White, Alex., labourer
 92. Watson, Agnes
 94. Johns, Stewart, soldier
 96. Walker, Thos., porter
 98. Millar, John, flax dresser
100. Hamilton, J., joiner
102. Turner, Thos., labourer
104. Reid, Saml., labourer
106. Quinn, Kate
108. McIntyre, Daniel, joiner
110. McIlwaine, J., fireman
112. Rodgerson, Henry, labourer
114. Grindle, Robt., fitter
116. Fullerton, Chas., turner
118. Bruce, Mrs.
120. Gorman, John, slater
122. Shaw, James, labourer
124. Mateer, Elizabeth
126. Walker, T., coalman
128. Dalton, Wm., ship carpenter

Britannic Street
Blakley Street to Blythe Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Murdoch, Howard, cloth passer
   3. McMullen, Wm., labourer
   5. Nellins, Wm., pavior
   7. Cuttle, Fred., storeman
   9. Smyth, Thomas, labourer
 11. Veal, Robt., labourer
 13. Caughey, John, glazier
 15. Hall, Esther
 17. Donaghy, Wm., labourer
 19. Gray, Saml., labourer
 21. Wilson, Robert
 23. Smith, Mrs.
 25. Coyle, Richd., cutter
 27. Goldthorpe, Wm., labourer
 29. Corbett, Edwd., labourer
 31. Reid, W. S., labourer
 33. Wright, Jas., labourer
 35. Cairns, Jas., linen lapper
 37. Girvan, Jos., labourer
 39. Martin, H., labourer
 41. Todd, Thos., linen lapper
 43. Scott, Mrs.
 45. Topping, Samuel, packer
 47. Percy, Edw., shirt cutter
 49. Wilson, James, railway porter
 51. Harold, Thos., compositor
 53. Pythian, Herbert, labourer
 55. Johnstone, Robt., stoker
 57. Duncan, Geo., porter
 59. McDowell, Andw., porter
 61. Caughey, Jas., hackler
 63. Briggs, Sarah
 65. Hanna, Henry, labourer
 67. Church, S., gas stoker
 69. Waring, Saml., labourer
 71. Bell, George, labourer
 73. Rankin, Robt., porter
 75. English, John, labourer
 77. McClenaghan, T., stone cutter
 79. Mawhinney, Mrs.
 81. Gardner, Thos., labourer
 83. Gorman, Chas., sawyer
 85. Black, Thos., labourer
 87. Dummigan, G., labourer
 89. Slater, Charles, packer
 91. Adams, Henry, painter
 93. Crawford, Hugh, labourer
 95. McClay, Andrew, carter
 97. Jones, Edwd., driller
 99. Hector, Mrs.
101. Harvey, Wm., labourer
103. Abernethy, John, labourer
105. White, John, blacksmith
107. Sherman, Wm., labourer
109. Armour, Elizabeth
111. Tipping, A., bottle blower
113. McQuirk, Bernard, Swiss embroiderer
115. Ferguson, Alex., blacksmith
                               __________

   2. Power, Saml., brick layer
   4. Law, Chas., flax dresser
   6. Greer, Mary
   8. Torrens, John, painter
 10. Webster, Mrs.
 12. Flannigan, Geo., labourer
 14. McChesney, Mrs.
 16. Gillespie, John, window cleaner
 18. Wright, Thos., gardener
 20. McIlwrath, Jas., labourer
 22. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 24. McFall, Thos., fireman
 26. Rutherford, John, labourer
 28. Morrison, Wm. K., joiner
 30. Buchanan, A., photographer
 32. Montgomery, Mary
 34. Watkins, Jas., fireman
 36. Latimer, Saml., shoe maker
 38. Harbinson, A., watchman
 40. McCartney, Saml., labourer
..........City Street intersects
 42. Henderson, John, labourer
 44. Hoyle, Joseph, labourer
 46. Condall, Wm., labourer
 48. Weir, Thos., horse shoer
 50. McGuffin, Wm., coach painter
 52. Shaw, Wm., carter
 54. Johnstone, Mrs. E.
 56. Sloan, Martin, labourer
 58. Fagan, Wm., postman
 60. Watters, Rachel
 62. McGowan, Hugh, labourer
 64. Foster, Hugh, labourer
 66. Meeney, Thos., packer
 68. Totten, Albert, fireman
 70. Bradshaw, Saml., coach builder
 72. Moore, Geo., box scorer
 74. Cardwell, W., carpenter
 76. Thompson, Bella
 78. Vacant
 80. Balmer, Chas., labourer
 82. Sommerville, Wm., labourer
 84. McCauley, Fred., labourer
 86. Knox, John, labourer
 88. Booth, Lizzie
 90. Dougherty, W. J., clerk
 92. Chambers, John, labourer
 94. Briggs, Robert, labourer
 96. Thompson, Jas., moulder

Britton Street
off Benwell Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Cushley, J., labourer
   3. Harper, Agnes
   5. Hogg, Wm., labourer
   7. Gaw, John, labourer
   9. McIntosh, Catherine
 11. Irvine, Wm., plater
 13. Magee, Edward, labourer
                              __________

   2. Guthrie, Mrs. Eliza Jane
   4. McQuade, Wm., labourer
   6. Kelso, J., labourer
   8. Dunn, John, labourer
 10. Lynn, Sandy, labourer
 12. Moore, John, labourer
14, 16. McGoldrick, Hugh

Broadbent Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Rafferty, Wm., labourer
   5. McCardle, Patk., labourer
   7. Bell, Elizabeth
   9. Porter, Geo., labourer
 11. Totten, Jos., labourer
 13. Simpson, Mary Ellen
 15. Sands, Jas., soldier
 17. McKeown, Annie
 19. McComb, Mrs.
 21. Nichol, James, carter
 23. Spiers, Saml., carter
 25. Campbell, John, labourer
 27. Young, Sarah
 29. Fisher, Jos., dealer
 31. Spotswood, Albert, labourer
 33. McCormick, Wm., labourer
 35. Bell, Robert, marine
 37. Martin, Thos., carter
 39. Neill, Danl., labourer
 41. Mann, Alex., tailor
 43. Bartlett, Thos., labourer
 45. Goodwin, John, labourer
 47. Tracey, Robt., printer
 49. Davidson, Wm., labourer
 51. Magilton, Hugh, sailor
 53. Casey, Jane
 55. Smyth, Patk., bill poster
 57. Telford, Thos., labourer
 59. Huddleston, Patk., carter
 61. Scott, John, labourer
 63. Burns, Wm., soldier
 65. Bayett, Mrs.
                               __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Woods, Wm., com. agent
   8. McGrath, Thos., labourer
 10. Colquhoun, Rebecca
 12. Rainey, Mrs.
 14. Duff, Danl., soldier
 16. Wilson, John, tailor
 18. Robinson, Frank., plumber
 20. Cowan, W. J., carter
 22. Burns, Patk., time keeper
 24. Gunning, Robt., soldier
 26. McKeown, Mrs.
 28. McMullan, John, soldier
 30. Hendry, Arthur, baker
 32. Burnside, Isaac, labourer
 34. Milligen, David, labourer
 36. Taylor, Annie
 38. Bailie, Mary
 40. Hall, Leonard, labourer
 42. Anderson, John, labourer
 44. Ross, Mrs.
 46. Crozier, John, carter
 48. Fleming, Jos., labourer
 50. Simmons, R. H., auctioneer's assistant
 52. Duffy, Robt., french polisher
 54. Gallagher, H., french polisher
 56. Kelly, Hanna
 58. Farrell, Mrs.
 60. Meneely, Danl., carter
 62. Eastwood, Mrs.
 64. Stewart, Arthur, porter

Broadway
Falls Road to Donegall Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

 1a. Devlin, Miss Sarah, draper
   1. Devlin, Joseph, turner
   3. McCaw, Wm., iron moulder
   5. McKee, Mrs. Mary
   7. Drummond, J., labourer
   9. Greenwood, A., pattern maker
 11. McKenna, Mrs., forewoman
 13. Mawhinney, F., meter inspector
 15. Morrow, Jas., joiner
 17. Thompson, Robt., iron moulder
 19. Simpson, Mrs. Susan
 21. Telford, James, labourer
 23. Close, Samuel, clerk
 25. Hillis, John, tenter
 27. Jordan, Jas., cloth passer
 29. McAvoy, James, tenter
 31. Gardner, Mrs. Louisa
 33. Wallace, Robert, clerk
 35. Carmichael, Jas., foreman carpenter
 37. McKee, W. J., ex-R.I.C.
 39. Miller, Mrs. Margaret
 41. Vacant
..........Iveagh Street intersects
 43. Broadway National schools - Wm. Dougall, school teacher
       Broadway Damask Co. Ltd., James Gamble, managing director; res., Lorne, Craigavad, Co. Down
                                Ivy Terrace
137. Magill, Sarah, house keeper
139. McKay, Alice J., stitcher
141. Nugent, Robt., grocer
..........Donegall Road intersects
                               __________

   2. O'Neill, Mrs.
   4. Macauley, Mrs. Lizzie
   6. Smith, Mrs. Lizzie
   8. Watson, Wm. J., grocer
 10. Keith, Mrs. Harriet
 12. McCauley, Danl., joiner
 14. Millar, Saml., com. agent
 16. McAlister, Miss Josephine
 18. Devlin, Wm., fitter
 20. Todd, Alex., engine driver
 22. Donnelly, Jas., hair dresser
 24. Wilson, Jos., boot maker
 26. Corry, Andrew, tenter
 28. Dunbar, Mrs. Isabella
 30. Thompson, Margt., weaver
 32. Chambers, W. J., beetler
 34. Henry, Jas., yarn dresser
 36. Martin, Thos., labourer
 38. Anderson, Wm., mechanic
       Vacant ground
 66. Donnelly, Jas., fitter
 68. Hill, Mrs. Ellen
 70. Jefferson, R. S., yarn dresser
..........Irwell Street intersects
 72. Ardis, James, engineer
 74. Smith, Mary A., grocer
 76. Broadway Damask Co. Ltd. - Dining rooms
       Broadway Damask Co. Ltd., factory
..........Donegall Road intersects

Broadway Lower
off Donegall Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                            Benburb Terrace
101. Storey, Richard, clerk
103. Mooney, Hugh, tenter
105. Ashwood, John, painter
107. Burns, John, warehouseman
109. McVernon, W., plumber
111. Leacock, David G., spirit grocer
                               __________

                            Donegall Terrace
136. Hunter, Eliz., grocer
138. Young, Wm., horse shoer
140. Uprichard, W. J., labourer
142. Gilliland, Isaac, dairyman
144. Thompson, Jos., labourer
146. Campbell, T., moulder
148. Thompson, J., mechanic
150. Caldwell, T. G., plater
152. McAuley, John, labourer
154. Johnstone, Jas., carpenter
156. Hunter, Jas., spirit grocer

Bromley Street
off Tennent Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McVeigh, Wm., joiner
   3. Hull, Wm., harness worker
   5. Sands, N., damask weaver
   7. Creighton, David, carter
   9. Stockman, John, tenter
 11. Snoddy, V., labourer
 13. Holmes, Wm., labourer
 15. Smith, Margaret
 17. Boyd, Joseph, labourer
 19. Gillespie, Frank, soldier
 21. Brennan, John, sailor
 23. Connolly, John, labourer
 25. Alexander, Mary
 27. Stewart, Mary Agnes
                               __________

   2. Black, Emma
   4. Spence, Jas., tenter
   6. Lawther, Jos., fitter
   8. Nummick, John, labourer
 10. Simpson, A., labourer
 12. Sangster, A., hackle setter
 14. Gillespie, Minnie
 16. Magrath, John, machinist
 18. Boston, James
 20. Johnston, Saml., joiner
 22. Boston, Saml., stoker
 24. Ingram, Alex., labourer
 26. Crowe, J., labourer
 28. Frazer, Moses, painter

Brook Street
off Albert Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McGerry, Maggie
   3. McNally, H., carter
   5. Henderson, J., labourer
   7. Geehan, Margaret
   9. Ferris, P., cabinet maker
 11. Killen, Pat., carter
 13. Smyth, Mary
       St. Brigid's Infant N.S. - Principal, Miss M. M. Leyden
                              __________

 2a. Delaney, P., flax dresser
   2. Donnelly, D., labourer
   4. Martin, J., wood carver
   6. Downey, Thos., labourer
   8. Canavan, Thos., labourer

Brookfield Street
off Crumlin Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

1 to 31. Vacant space
 33. Heaney, Mrs. Mary
 35. Carroll, Patk., soldier
 37. Meehan, Joseph, labourer
 39. Lavery, Hugh, labourer
 41. Toal, Francis, labourer
 43. Regan, Mrs. Annie
 45. Bogan, Mrs.
 47. Brennan, Patk., labourer
 49. McCrudden, James
 51. Monaghan, Mrs. Margt.
 53. Hopkins, Frank, soldier
 55. Lavery, Maggie A., spinner
 57. Flynn, Rose, spinner
 59. Harte, Thos., soldier
 61. Totton, Robt., soldier
 63. Surgeoner, James, labourer
 65. Murray, H. P., painter
 67. Carberry, Jas., labourer
 69. Murphy, Jas., soldier
 71. Turley, Eliza
 73. Foster, Bridget
 75. Malone, Hugh, fireman
 77. Ward, Henry, soldier
 79. O'Neill, Sarah
 81. Walford, Margaret
 83. Baxter, Mary
 85. Crawford, Jas., soldier
 87. Gough, P., soldier
 89. Carroll, Patrick
 91. McCann, Wm., labourer
 93. McCoy, Frank, soldier
 95. Magill, Ellen
..........Crumlin Street intersects
..........Butler Street intersects
 97. Maginniss, Chas., labourer
 99. Lee, Thomas, labourer
101. McCaffery, Ellen
                              __________

   2. McAleese, Mary
   4. Lenaghan, John, flax dresser
   6. McNulty, Daniel flax dresser
   8. Barrett, Jas., rope spinner
 10. Connor, Mrs. Lena
 12. Cassidy, Alice
 14. Crilley, Catherine
 16. Chapman, J., flax dresser
 18. Chapman, Mary Ann
 20. Madden, Catherine
 22. Crawford, John, labourer
 24. McLaughlin, Jas., soldier
 26. Wilson, Eliza
 28. Dornan, Jas., rougher
 30. Scullion, B., flax dresser
 32. Gormley, Ann
 34. Hildidge, Rachael
 36. McAleese, Jno., flax dresser
 38. Connolly, Jane
 40. McKay, James, flax dresser
 42. McGarry, Rose Ann
 44. Mooney, Maggie
 46. Crothers, Jane
 48. Reilly, Mrs. Ellen
 50. Harrison, Mrs. Sara
 52. Nealis, J., flax dresser
 54. Fern, Robt., labourer
 56. Fenton, Patk., rougher
 58. Quinn, Hugh, engine driver
 60. Gregg, Lizzie
 62. Langtry, Patk., rougher
 64. Quinn, Daniel, rougher
 66. Christie, C., hair dresser
 68. Drake, Catherine
 70. Beggs, Ellen
 72. Mullen, Mrs.
 74. Ferguson, G., rougher
 76. Dunlop, Jos., dock labourer
 78. Mallon, Mary A., rover
 80. Mullan, J., labourer
 82. Connor, Margaret
 84. Donnelly, Mary
 86. Bradley, Agnes
 88. Armstrong, Sarah Jane
 90. Brennan, Danl., flax dresser
 92. Jeffries, Edwd., oiler
 94. Rooney, Eliza
 96. Toner, Mary, grocer
 98. Toman, Mary
100. Simmonton, Alex., oiler

Brookhill Avenue
Cliftonville Road to Brookvale Avenue
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Wilson, D., grocer
                                   Roberta
   3. Gray, William
   5. Carlin, Mrs. A. E.
   "   Collier, T. R., M.A., principal Royal Academy
   7. Dinsmore, Rev. H., B.A., Ekenhead Presbyterian Church
..........Eia Street intersects
   9. McCready, James, grocer
 11. McDowell, Mrs.
 13. Wallace, Mrs. A.
 15. Robinson, Miss
..........Allworthy Avenue intersects
                                Mount Olive
 17. Harvey, Thomas
 19. Withers, A., journalist
 21. Greer, Rev. S. J., curate St. Paul's Church
 23. Fulton, Mrs.
 25. McClean, Mat., insurance agent
 27. Cahoon, Miss
 29. Hart, Mrs. M.
31a. Deveney, J. F., butcher
 31. Russell, Mrs. E.
 33. Ewing, W. T., insurance agent
 35. Aicken, Miss
 37. Glasgow, Miss
 39. Johnston, J. B., draper
 41. Brown, Jas., linen lapper
 43. Kennedy, Miss Agnes
 45. Gageby, Robert, J.P.
 47. Anderson, Edward
 49. Magarry, Miss Teresa
                               __________

 2a. Ross, James, & Son, builders and contractors
                               Pine Cottage
   2. Cameron, Mrs.
   4. Boomer, Edward, clerk
   6. McKeever, Miss
   8. Kerns, C., chief officer
 10. Rea, Mrs.
 12. Seeds, James, house and land agent
 14. Dougherty, Mrs. M.
                             Minerva House
 16. Crozier, Saml., draper
..........Woodland Avenue intersects
 18. The Fifty Club - Boyd Wylie, secretary
 20. Donaldson, Mrs. J.
 50. Haddock, Joshua, captain
 52. Cameron, James, foreman tenter
 54. Fisher, Thos., coach builder

Brookland Street
Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Halliday, Wm., printer
   3. Mulvenna, Daniel
   5. Long, John, butcher
   7. Jackson, James, tailor
   9. Meharry, Mrs.
 11. Mason, Mary
 13. Craig, Wm., bookkeeper
 15. Irwin, David, gardener
 17. Sturters, Mrs. Mary
 19. Downs, Robert
 21. Geoffrey, Geo., plumber
 23. McClean, Jas., carter
 25. Scott, Hugh
 27. Scott, Wilson, carpenter
 29. Jamison, Mrs. Annie
 31. McConkey, Ellen, teacher
 33. Russell, Robert J.
 35. Archer, Hugh, stableman
 37. Donald, Agnes
 39. Dunn, Albert, superintendent
 41. Walsh, Mary
 43. McKee, Wm., coachman
 45. Hutchinson, Alex., labourer
 47. Woodburn, C. J., painter
 49. Calvert, Fred L., joiner
                               __________

2 to 26. Vacant space
 28. Maguire, Elizabeth
 30. Taylor, John, gardener
 32. Morris, Ruby
 34. McDermott, H. H., labourer
 36. Kindred, Henry, labourer
 38. Fulton, John
 40. Geddis, Jos., labourer
 42. Creaney, Wm., fireman
 44. Black, Joseph
 46. McConnell, Wm., butcher

Brookmount Street
off Shankill Road
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       West Belfast Orange Hall (side doors) - Robert Magee, caretaker
   9. Trouten, Geo., driller
 11. Hoy, John, preparing master
 13. Arlow, Wm., fitter
 15. Campbell, W. J., fitter
 17. Machesney, R. J., clerk
 19. Nicoll, Robert
 21. Nesbitt, Saml., bread server
 23. Walker, John, linen lapper
 25. Hughes, Wm. J., labourer
 27. Bates, Thos., carpenter
 29. MacCamley, A., weaver
 31. Irvine, Wm., tenter
 33. Finlay, Jas., labourer
 35. McNiece, J., labourer
 37. Callen, Joseph, labourer
 39. Harbinson, R., soldier
 41. Patterson, Saml., flyer maker
 43. Murphy, T., iron moulder
 45. Lennon, Ann Jane
 47. Stewart, Wm., carpenter
 49. Nixon, James, fitter
 51. Crawford, Danl., miller
 53. Kirkpatrick, T. S., tailor
..........Azamor Street intersects
 55. McCullough, Saml., grocer
 57. McIlveen, Isaac, iron turner
 59. Patterson, H., iron dresser
 61. Linn, Mitchael, weaver (Michael)
 63. Clarke, Joseph, tenter
 65. Richardson, Alex., labourer
 67. Loftus, Mary
 69. Brickley, Geo., joiner
 71. McCaughrin, John, tailor
 73. Irvine, A.
 75. Meneely, Hugh, labourer
 77. Donnelly, John, iron turner
 79. Gildea, Jas., soldier
 81. Lewis, Mrs. Mary
 83. Crawford, Jos., watchman
 85. Martin, Geo., labourer
 87. Weir, Margaret
 89. Bunting, John, mechanic
 91. Graham, Matilda
 93. Foreman, John, fitter
 95. Dale, John, labourer
 97. Donnelly, Saml., bread server
 99. Redpath, Robert
101. Morton, John, joiner
103. Morton, Geo., cutter
105. Stumph, Kate, winder
107. Rodgers, Saml., pattern maker
109. Lowry, Edward, tenter
111. Watson, Robert, labourer
113. Quinn, Geo., labourer
115. Ward, John, traveller
117. Stobdale, Mrs.
119. Glencross, David, labourer
121. Connery, David, slater
123. Brennan, Jane
123a. Adair, John, driver
125, 127. Murtagh, P., spirit grocer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Savage, Eliza
   4. Sullivan, Edith, adjutant Salvation Army
   6. Mahaffy, Wm., contractor
   8. McDowell, R. G., baker
 10. Dowling, Lizzie
 12. Beatrit, J.
 14. McGookin, Thos., R.I.C.
 16. Jamison, W. J., carpenter
 18. Page, Wm., fitter
 20. Oliver, Harry
 22. Quinn, Henry, dresser
 24. McKnight, James
 26. Boyd, Wm. E., smith
 28. Milliken, David, brick layer
 30. Parr, Wm., brick layer
 32. Walker, J., wheel cutter
 34. Foster, Samuel, labourer
 36. Sangster, Robert, joiner
 38. Coard, Thomas, fitter
 40. McMullan, Mrs.
 42. Graham, Samuel, fitter
 44. Bell, Thomas, cloth passer
 46. McKnight, John, fitter
 48. Murray, Thos., iron turner
 50. Gawley, W. J., dresser
 52. Lawson, Robt., labourer
 54. Topping, Robt., labourer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 56. McCullough, S., grocer
 58. Edgar, R., joiner
 60. Wilson, Jas., cloth passer
 62. Thompson, Samuel, fitter
 64. Jeffers, Wm. J., labourer
 66. McIlroy, John, fitter
 68. Peden, James, fitter
 70. Trimble, Bnej., caulker (Benjamin)
 74. Hunter, Isaac, labourer
 76. Lilley, F., iron turner
 78. Harbinson, D., stager
 80. Campbell, W.
 82. McComb, Walter, grocer's assistant
 84. Curran, Saml., shop assistant
 86. Martin, David, iron driller
 88. Crozier, James, labourer
 90. Shanks, John, carpenter
 92. Simpson, Robt., labourer
 94. Rea, W. H., motor driver
 96. Truesdale, Mrs. Sarah
 98. Weir, Henry, labourer
100. Campbell, Rebecca
102. Irvine, Thos., tenter
104. Stumph, Alex., fitter
106. Whiteside, Robt. D., labourer
108. Mercer, W. J., soldier
110. Hunsdale, Wm., caulker
112. Thompson, James
114. Hogg, Margt. Ann
116. Morrison, W., hackle setter
118. McKibbin, Margaret
120. Neill, Robert
122. Larmour, Sarah
124. Owens, Mary
126. Huston, Margaret
128. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
130. Hanna, Robt., labourer
132. Houston, W. T., soldier

Brookvale Avenue
off Antrim Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   2. Mitchell, Mrs. M.
..........Brookhill Avenue intersects
                                Zetland Villas
   6. Levinson, Mrs. R.
   8. Coppel, A., draper
 10. Morris, H., draper
 12. Keenan, Wm., rope and twine merchant
..........Cliftonville Avenue intersects
                             Abercorn Terrace
14, 16. Brookvale Collegiate School - Principals, Miss McBride, B.A.; Miss Ferguson, B.A.
 18. McFaun, William
 20. Clarke, Ben., wholesale chemist and druggist
 22. Anderson, Hugh, retired bank official
 24. Cameron, Miss M.
 26. Clarke, Miss Elizabeth
..........Brookvale Drive intersects
                             Woodland House
 28. Baird, Rev. W. J., B.A., Agnes Street Presbyterian Church
 30. McLay, Rev. J., B.D., Clifton Street U.F. Church
 32. Sutherland, Ivan
 34. Kennedy, John James, stock broker
 36. Hill, Geo., linen merchant
 38. O'Kelly, J. H., bank official
 40. Lennox, Mrs.
 42. Cuppaidge, Mrs. J.
 44. Kidd, Jas., builder & contractor
 46. Cuningham, J. F.
 48. Greer, Mrs.
 50. McBride, Mrs.
 52. Gibson, Mrs. Matthew
 54. Stuart, Mrs.
 56. Davis, Mrs. A.
 58. Parker, Thos., store keeper
                               __________

   7. Shillington, John, warehouseman
   9. Bailey, Mrs. H. J.
 11. Forsythe, Miss (Woodcliff)
 13. McCormack, Mrs. B.
 15. Webb, George A., pharmaceutical chemist
 17. Wilson, Thomas, master mariner
 19. Riddell, Fred.
 21. Vint, Mrs. J. H.
 23. Scott, Mrs. Margaret

Brookvale Drive
Brookvale Avenue to Woodland Avenue
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             Woodland Villas
   1. Henry, Miss L.
   3. Cullen, Rev. E. B., minister Duncairn Gardens Methodist Church
..........Brookvale Street intersects
                                   Liburnia
   5. Thompson, Samuel, post office official
   7. McBride, Mrs.
   9. Burney, J., traveller
 11. Brew, T., engineer

Brookvale Street
off Brookvale Drive
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
1 to 41. Vacant space
                                    Ulidia
 43. Patterson, Saml., boot merchant
 45. Robb, Robt., bookkeeper
 47. Dalzell, Mrs. Jennie
 49. Williamson, G. S., manager
 51. Crawford, J., commercial traveller
 53. McCleary, Jas., building inspector
 55. Sterling, Mrs.
 57. Allen, Mrs.
 59. Stevens, J. B., plater
 61. Dowey, Robt., manager
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                            Lisbanus Terrace
2 to 44. Vacant space
 46. Cobain, R., & Son, builders
 48. Osborne, H., draughtsman
 50. Davis, Thos., commercial traveller
 52. Magowan, Arthur, secretary
 54. Brown, William, secretary Presbyterian Orphan Society
 56. Tibrach, Maurice, manager International Supply Co.
 58. McAfee, Mrs. M.
 60. Lanaghan, Robt., plater
 62. Myers, C. W., blacksmith
 64. Lee, Mrs.
 66. Houston, Mrs.
 68. Vacant

Broom Street
off Leopold Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Higginson, James
   3. Birney, Mrs.
   5. Walsh, Christopher
   7. Gillespie, Robt., joiner
   9. Dickson, Mary
 11. Shields, Maggie
 13. Stitt, Robt. H., labourer
 15. Kinghan, John, barber
 17. Leslie, Jas., labourer
 19. Marshall, Robert
 21. Donnelly, A., labourer
 23. Milligan, Wm., labourer
 25. Ferguson, A., fitter
 27. Aicken, Elizabeth
 29. McFarland, Wm., linen lapper
 31. Cairns, Edwd., checker
 33. McCartney, J., engineer
 35. Shields, A., brass finisher
 37. Rice, Geo., labourer
 39. Faucett, Joseph, labourer
 41. Warnock, David, labourer
 43. Harper, Thos., labourer
 45. McCann, John, labourer
 47. Dempster, Mrs.
 49. McNeill, John
 51. Ingram, Herbert
 53. Dempster, Wm., labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Robinson, Chas., labourer
 59. Neill, Frank
 61. Harvey, Archibald
 63. McAfee, Samuel, baker
 65. Ferguson, Robt. J., carter
 67. Jameson, John, labourer
 69. Liddell, John
71, 73. Neill, Isaac, piano tuner
..........Disraeli Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 93. McCormick, Wm., driller
 95. Scott, Jane
 97. Thomas, Wm., yarn dresser
 99. Beattie, Elijah
101. Bell, S., beetler
103. Wright, M., iron moulder
105. Cotter, Geo., red leader
107. McKnight, Mary
109. Gorman, C., damask weaver
111. Brown, Wm., cementer
                               __________

   2. Edgar, Thos., flax dresser
   4. Scribbons, Thos. G., labourer
   6. Nicholson, Andw., labourer
   8. Booth, Robt., tailor
 10. Watterson, David, labourer
 12. Richardson, Robt., labourer
 14. McKinstry, Thomas
 16. Murdoch, Mary
 18. Kane, William, fitter
 20. Moreland, D., labourer
 22. Smyth, Saml., labourer
 24. Brown, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
 66. Butler, Alex., storeman
 68. Dean, John, labourer
 70. Hall, James, brick layer
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 76. Brennan, Jas., spirit grocer
 78. Kennedy, Joseph, labourer
 80. Moore, Robert, moulder
 82. Quinn, Chas. W., clerk
 84. Weir, Thos., labourer
 86. McMaster, E., joiner
 88. Skates, Henry
 90. Armstrong, Agnes
 92. Blair, John, labourer
 94. Murphy, Jas., card cutter
 96. Best, James, painter
 98. Risk, James, joiner
100. Anderson, Hugh, baker

Brougham Court
off Brougham Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

       Barr, C., & Co., stabling

Brougham Street
York Street to North Queen Street
2 to 64, Dock Ward, East Par. Div.
1 to 75, Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Bennett, Mrs. E., publican (side door)
3. Fisher, T., & Son, automobile engineers and waggon builders
   5. Duignan, Mrs. Phoebe
   7. Rankin, Robt., clerk
   9. Jackson, Mrs. Annie
 11. Morrow, John, checker
 13. McKinley, Alexr., R.I.C.
 15. Galway, Catherine
 17. Craig, Mrs. Martha
 19. Devoto, Peter, hair dresser
 21. Steele, Arthur, clerk
 23. McCabe, Miss Eliza
 25. Hill, Hugh, plater
 27. Wilson, Thos., linen lapper
 29. Todd, Hugh, engineer
 31. Dick, R., master mariner
 33. Tannahill, James
 35. Ross, Mrs. Eliza B.
 37. McClean, Thos., gardener
 39. Kirgan, Christopher, traveller
 41. Bartlett, Jas., captain
 43. Hunter, R. M.
 45. McClure, R., chief officer
 47. Magee, J.
 49. Black, Oliver, sea captain
 51. Davey, Saml., carrier
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 53. Finlay, Miss Mary
 55. McIlwrath, Robt., labourer
 57. Gray, S. & A., drapers
 59. Gillespie, Mrs. Anna
 61. McKeown, Mrs. Rachel
 63. Bogan,. L., pawn broker and jeweller
 65. Gillan, Jas., merchant tailor
 67. McKee, G., hair dresser
67a. Store
 69. North-East Unionist Club - sec., John Wilson; Jas. Thornton, caretaker
 71. Agnew, Mrs. Annie
 73. Brien, Mrs. E. Jane
 75. Hunter, Miss, draper (side door)
                              __________

 1a. Barr, Chas., grocer
..........Brougham Court intersects
   2. McAleese, Bridget
   4. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd. (No. 3 Branch)
..........Norman Street intersects
   6. Douglas, John, wood turner
   8. Patterson, John, wood turner
 10. Patterson, Mrs. Harriett
 12. McAdam, Saml., shipwright
 14. McAdam, Saml., ships clerk
 16. Bradford, Mrs. Mary
 18. Munce, Mrs. Mary B.
20, 22. McKinney, Thomas, Brougham Street Building Works
 24. McCarter, Joseph, coffin manufacturer
 26. McCready, Wm., joiner
 28. Boyd, Robert
 30. McGuirk, J., telegraphist
 32. Hamilton, Richd., plater
 34. Smyth, Miss Minnie
 36. Corbett, Henry, engineer
 38. Simms, Mrs. Elizabeth
 40. Houston, John
 42. Johnston, W., ship's mate
 44. Whyte, Andw., block maker
 46. Holmes, Thos., dairyman
 48. Armstrong, James, boot maker
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 50. Haran, Miss B., costumier
 52. McCurdy, A., boot and shoe maker
 54. Watt, Mary
 56. Irvine, A., boiler maker
   "   Mrs. and Miss Irvine, straw bonnet makers
 58. McWilliams, T., checker
58a. Cooper, Mrs. Susan
 60. Topping, Wm., yarn dresser
 62. Stewart. R., frame maker
 64. Turley, Saml. H., publican

Brown's Square
from Brown Street to Peter's Hill
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

1, 3. Boston, John, publican
5, 7, 9. Hammel, Joseph
 11. Kinghan, Sarah
 13. McMoran, T., labourer
 15. Shilliday, Thos., labourer
 17. Ulidia Chemical Firelight Company
 19. Stockdale, Robt., labourer
21, 23. Smyth, Robert, dealer
..........North King Street intersects
                               __________

2, 4. Porter, Samuel, dealer
   6. Anderson & McAuley, Stabling yard
   8. Farr, W. H., taxi cab proprietor
10 to 28. Taylor, Henry, & Sons Ltd., Hackle and Gill Manufacturers, Leather Belting and Flax Card Covering Manufacturers
       Royal Irish Constabulary Barracks (C. Division) - District Inspector, Geo. Ross; John Molseed, head constable

Brown Street
Millfield to Melbourne Street
5 to 55, Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div
6 to 68, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. McGeown, Jas., labourer
   5. Burns, John, storeman
   7. Ritchie, James, electrician
   9. Rafferty, Thos., labourer
 11. Watts, Walter, mechanic
 13. McSherry, J., labourer
..........Boyd Street intersects
 15. White, John, driller
 17. Porter, Chas., sexton St. Stephens
 19. McCauley, Saml., rivetter
 21. McDowell, Agnes
 23. Marmion, Wm., sheet metal worker
 25. Wright, Arch., labourer
 27. Leatham, D., pastry baker
 29. Donnelly, Fras., labourer
 31. McComb, John, labourer
..........Gardiner Street intersects
 45. McCullough, W. & S., grocers
 47. Holloran, Patk., labourer (Halloran)
 49. Downie, S.
 51. McCormick, Saml., dealer
53, 55. Boston, J., publican
                               __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Vacant
8, 10. Berry, Susan, dealer
 12. Steenson, T., labourer
 14. Gateway
 18. Flannagan, John, cooper
 20. Magee, Catherine
 22. Foots, Robt., carter
 24. Keilty, Eliza
 26. Richardson, Hy., painter
28, 30. Lee, John, contractor
 32. Powell, Hugh, painter
 34. Wilson, Wm., horse dealer
 38. Burke, Robert
 40. Reilly, John, smith's ward
 42. Thompson, John, labourer
 44. McCormick, Ed., sweep
 46. Bates, Robt., fruiterer
 48. Vacant
 50. Yard
 52. McBain, Thos., sweep
 54. Phillips, John, labourer
 56. Morrow, R., dairyman
 58. Smith, M., boot maker
 60. McAloney, Saml., dealer
 62. McGrath, Bernard
 64. Burns, David, labourer
 66. McKenzie, Isaac, embosser
 68. McKenzie, Elizabeth

Brownlow Street
from Mansfield Street to Blenheim Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Vacant
   3. Hayes, Thos., labourer
   5. Irwin, Robert, painter
7, 9. Sweet, Geo., grocer
11, 13. O'Neill, Jas., spirit grocer
 15. Carvill, Francis, labourer
 17. Walker, John, labourer
 19. Baillie, Robt., labourer
 21. Mission Hall
 23. Patterson, Andrew, labourer
 25. Anderson, John, labourer
 27. Gregg, Walter, labourer
 29. Foy, John, labourer
 31. Gorman, Rose Ann
 33. Wilson, Thomas
 35. Carlisle, Jas., labourer
 37. Smart, Thos., labourer
 39. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 41. Bell, Edward, labourer
 43. Flanagan, Mary
 45. Vernon, Wm., labourer
 47. Robinson, Saml., labourer
 49. Cahoon, Geo., labourer
 51. Orr, James, labourer
 53. Boyd, Martha
 55. Jess, James
 59. Luney, Jos., labourer
 61. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 63. Burns, Mrs.
 65. Stewart, John, driller
                               __________

   2. Methodist Mission Hall
2. Hill, Ernest, labourer
   4. Tufts, William
4. Mullan, Sarah
   6. Magill, Sarah
   8. Cardwell, James
 10. Milliken, Jane
 12. Hayes, Mary
 14. Mawhinney, Mary
 16. McCrea, Robt., labourer
 18. Shane, Jos., labourer
 20. Pritchard, William
 22. Townsley, William
 24. Braden, Elizabeth
 26. Brown, James, labourer
 28. Foster, Jane
 30. Topping, Wm., saddler
 32. Graham, Mary
 34. Whyte, John, labourer
 36. Donnelly, Lizzie
 38. Haddock, Saml., labourer
 40. Donaldson, Mary
 42. Coates, Sarah
 44. Gibson, Jos., labourer
 46. Murphy, Annie
 48. Majury, Wm., carter
 50. Burns, Robt., labourer
 52. Gould, David, labourer
 54. King, Alex., labourer
 56. Mateer, Thos., labourer
 58. McComb, Jos., labourer
 60. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 62. Moreland, John
 64. McCully, Isaac, labourer
 66. Clugston, Frank, labourer
68, 70. Moore, Jane, grocer

Bruce Street
Dublin Road to Little Victoria Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Moffett, Mrs.
   5. Stott, Mrs.
   7. Sheridan, Chas., R.I.C.
9 to 21. Bruce Street Weaving Co. - Robert McBride & Co. Ltd. Offices, Ormeau Avenue
..........Holmes Street intersects
 23. Harvey, John, joiner
 25. McCambridge, Rose
 27. Lyons, Mrs.
 29. Fullalove, P., commission agent
 31. Dickey, Mrs. Maggie, grocer
                              __________

   2. Taylor, G. B., & Co., handkerchief and fancy linen manufacturers
   4. Oakley, Thos., carpenter
   6. Cairns, Robt., joiner
   8. Roberts, Jonathan, tailor
 10. Hegan, Miss Selina
..........Little Brunswick Street intersects
 12. Magee, John, flax dresser
 14. Rydall, Mrs.
 16. Blythe, F. W., labourer
 18. McClean, Miss
 20. Lavelle, Mrs. Sarah
 22. Ryan, H., bread server
 24. Laughlin, Henry, butcher
 26. Blair, Wm., shoe maker
 28. Dorrian, Margaret
 30. Clarke, Mrs.
 32. Palmer, John, van driver

Brunel Street
Agnes Street to Perth Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

 1a. Watts, Wm., saddler (side door)
   1. McDonald, Mrs.
   2. White, Isabella
   3. McCormick, J., labourer
   4. O'Neill, Mrs. Annie
   5. Martin, Chas., bar man

Brunswick Street
Howard Street to Amelia Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

       Purdy & Millard, monumental works (side door)
                               Ground Floor
   3. Jacob, C. E., wholesale motor and cycle accessory factor
                                  1st Floor
   "   Cochrane, F. W., handkerchief manufacturer
   "   Andromeda Manufacturing Co.
                               Second Floor
   "   Belfast Shirt and Blouse Company
   "   Brunswick Manufacturing Co.
   5. Capper, A. C., linen and cotton yarn merchant
   7. Castleisland Linen Co. Ltd.
                                Ground Floor
   9. Holland, W., linen merchant
                                  1st Floor
   "   Heney, William, & Co., linen and cambric manufacturers
                         Second & Third Floors
   "   Pinkerton, R. A., & Co. Ltd., ladies blouse and robe manufacturers
 11. Keow & Co., plain and fancy box manufacturers, printers, and stationers
 13. Leslie Porter Ltd., Automobile Engineers. Telephone Nos. 2316 and 2317. Telegrams "Petrol"
 15. Kane, R., farrier
 17. Boucher, F. A., yarn and cloth manufacturers' agent
   "   Cooper, John R., manufacturers' agent
   "   Bruce, Alexr. M., manufacturers' agent
 19. McLachlin, Jos., joiner
 21. Lynas, J. Langtry, sculptor
21a. Richardson, J. N., Sons & Owden Ltd., store and packing case making shop
 23. Smyth, Jas., reed maker
 25. Howie, Mrs. Sarah
                                __________

                               Ground Floor
   2. Vacant
   4. Vacant
                                 First Floor
   "   Vacant
                               Second Floor
       Vacant
   6. Gateway
8, 10. Rea, Geo. F., & Co., fancy linen manufacturers
..........James Street South intersects
 12. Kearns, W., & Co. Ltd., apron, pinafore and overall manufacturers
..........Franklin Street intersects

Brunswick Street Little
Bruce Street to Harmony Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. King, John, labourer
   5. Daly, Mrs.
   7. Burrell, Wm., painter
   9. McCullough, Wm., tailor
 11. Lee, Edward, coachman
 13. Orr, Geo., labourer
 15. Bentley, Thos., labourer
 17. Smith, Andrew, mechanic
 19. Teer, Thomas, labourer
 21. Campbell, Fred, box maker
 23. Stitt, Richard, packer
 25. McCoy, Mrs. Rebecca
 27. McCluney, W. J., iron turner
                               __________

   2. Boland, James, foreman
   4. Russell, Ben, shunter
   6. Britannia Loan and Discount Co. Ltd. - R. McClatchey, secty.
   8. Trainor, Mrs.
 10. Allen, Mary
 12. O'Hanlon, P., butcher
 14. Smyth, Jas., labourer
 16. Smith, David, packer
 18. Robinson, Wm., guard
 20. Galway, Wm., hair dresser
 22. Emerson, David, labourer

Bruslee Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Mathews, Thos., labourer
   3. Duffy, Wm., labourer
   5. Ferguson, Patk., soldier
   7. Twiggley, Mrs. Mary
   9. Molloy, Lizzie
 11. McKeever, Phillip, labourer
 13. Tohill, Wm., labourer
 15. Kearney, Henry, labourer
                               __________

   4. Poland, Patk., labourer
   6. Markey, Edward, carter

Brussels Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Teer, Elizabeth
   3. Carlisle, F., labourer
   5. Gray, John, carter
   7. Dalton, Geo., soldier
   9. Baxter, Henry, carter
 11. Braden, Wm., labourer
 13. Robinson, C., brick layer
 15. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
 17. Hanna, Wm., coachman
 19. Curlett, Mary
 21. Magee, Thos., labourer
 23. Phillips, Mrs.
 25. Irvine, Wm., fitter
 27. McCartney, J., labourer
 29. Lavery, Hugh, labourer
 31. Wilson, Sarah
 33. Hendren, R., shoe maker
..........Berlin Street intersects
 35. Brown, Chas., labourer
 37. Pollock,. R. J., driller
 39. Gilliland, Alexr., labourer
 41. Scott, Alex., labourer
 43. Barnett, Robt., labourer
 45. Spratt, Etta
 47. Dean, Hugh, joiner
 49. Bennett, Wm., labourer
 51. Fleming, Robt., labourer
 53. Holmes, Jas., labourer
 55. Graham W., labourer
 57. Mullan, Jas., labourer
 59. McClinton, R. J., labourer
 61. Gibbons, Alf., labourer
 63. Gibson, Robt., carter
 65. Holmes, D. J., labourer
 67. Best, Richard, stager
 69. McCrum, Mrs.
 71. Dunlop, Jos., labourer
 73. Fleming, Ervine, moulder
 75. McDowell, James, soldier
 77. Rainey, Jas., labourer
 79. McQuiston, Saml., labourer
                               __________

   2. Ferris, W. R., harbour constable
   4. Rainey, Wm., soldier
   6. McCullough, S., stone cutter
   8. Lackey, Chas., labourer
 10. Mateer, Wm., plater
 12. Thompson, Jos., labourer
 14. Morrow, Saml., pavior
 16. Crossett, David, labourer
 18. Vincent, Wm., seaman
 20. Crockett, John, soldier
 22. Henry, Wm., labourer
 24. Ashe, Natl., carter
 26. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 28. Ferguson, Mary
 30. Laverty, R. F., flax dresser
 32. Hynds, Alex., labourer
 34. Dalton, Andw., labourer
 36. Kennedy, Wm. J., labourer
 38. Stranaghan, John, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 40. Murray, James, soldier
 42. Hanna, Wm., labourer
 44. Adair, Samuel
 46. Allen, James, labourer
 48. Wetherall, Robt., labourer
 50. Adair, R. H., labourer
 52. Elliott, John, soldier
 54. Dixon, John, tinsmith
 56. Fleming, Martin, moulder
 58. Jeffs, John, joiner
 60. Sinclair, David, labourer
 62. Morgan, Wm., labourer
 64. Longwill, Thos., labourer
 66. Riley, Thos., carpenter
 68. Patton, J., labourer
 70. McGowan, Wm., navy man
 72. Toland, Wm. John, labourer
 74. Nolan, Wm., labourer
 76. Ashwood, David, labourer
 78. Pegg, Wm., labourer
 80. Geary, Arthur, labourer
 82. Brown, Isaac, labourer
 84. Gray, W. J., ;labourer
 86. Wilson, John, moulder

Bryansford Street
off Woodstock Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Moffett, Wm., labourer
   3. Cinnamond, W. J., fitter
   5. McClelland, R., labourer
   7. Weir, James, soldier
   9. Cunningham, Wm., labourer
 11. Cunningham, H., brass moulder
 13. Tedford, Jackson, labourer
 15. Dunseath, Jos., soldier
 17. Bingham, Mrs.
 19. Sinclair, David, labourer
 21. McBride, Sarah
 23. McClean, Robt., labourer
 25. Hughes, Alex., labourer
 27. Higginbotham, R., electrician
 29. Agnew, James, painter
 31. Newbold, B., photographer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Mack, Wm., labourer
   4. Drysdale, David, painter
   6. Spur, Mrs. Annie
   8. Stewart, Mrs.
 10. Nelson, James, labourer
 12. Hanna, Wm., labourer
 14. Kane, Margaret
 16. Wright, Jas., brush maker
 18. Cooke, Margaret
 20. Wright, Annie
 22. Gartland, John, labourer
 24. Montgomery, Harriett
 26. McMorran, Henry, labourer
 28. McLuney, Mary
 30. Kennedy, Thomas, labourer
 32. Tweedie, John, labourer

Bryson Street
Newtownards Road to Upper Madrid Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

       St. Matthew's R.C. Presbytery - Revs. F. J. Burns, C.C.; Geo. Crowley, C.C.; C. McKenna, C.C.; P. J. Macauley, C.C.
       The Convent of the Sisters of the Holy Cross & Passion
   1. Slater, Elizabeth
   3. Forsythe, Robert, fitter
   5. Keenan, Thos., blacksmith
   7. Hanna, John, labourer
..........Comber Street intersects
   9. Skillen, Mary
 11. Shields, James, rivetter
 13. Elliott, Saml., blacksmith
 15. McCrory, Mrs. Jane
 17. Totton, Mary Agnes
 19. Bingham, Martha
 21. Harrison, David, lithographer printer
..........Kilmood Street intersects
 23. McCartney, W. H., butler
 25. O'Rourke, Mrs.
 27. Hunter, Mary
 29. McParland, John, sheet metal worker
 31. Paterson, Mary
 33. McLaughlin, Jos., caretaker
 35. Longridge, Grace
 37. Bohen, Mary
..........Beechfield Street intersects
                             Victoria Terrace
 39. Girvan, Thos., brass finisher
 41. Hewitt, Wm., plater
 43. Carruthers, Elizabeth
 45. Kerr, D. J., carpenter
 47. Hertwick, Geo., butcher
 49. McCleery, Alex., rivetter
 51. Taff, Elizabeth
 53. Johnston, Mrs. Annie
 55. Walker, Alex., joiner
 57. McKinnon, A., coppersmith
 59. Mackey, Thos., labourer
 61. Hewitt, Hugh, caulker
 63. Hall, George, joiner
 65. Murphy, James, joiner
                              __________

   4. Black, Mrs. Charlotte
   6. Moore, Robert, fitter
   8. Wilson, John, harbour constable
 10. Gebbie, Thomas, joiner
 12. Hedley, W., ship carpenter
 14. Magee, John, manager
 16. Rolston, Wm., electrician
 18. McIlveen, David, labourer
 20. Ferguson, Leah
 22. Murray, Elizabeth
 24. Capper, Geo., labourer
..........Duke Street intersects
 26. Brown, Herbt., boot maker
 28. Herdman, Wm., plumber
 30. Moneypenny, R., caulker
 32. Dobbin, Mrs. Rachael
 34. McAuley, John, shipwright
 36. Johnston, Sophia
 38. Havern, Mrs. Agnes
 40. McKinley, Mrs. Teresa
 42. Maxwell, J., sea captain
 44. Morrow, Fred., R.I.C.
 46. Thompson, John, labourer
 48. Thompson, David, driller
 50. Magee, William H., brass moulder
 52. Keay, Jane
 54. Robertson, John, confectioner
 56. Gilliland, Elizabeth
 58. Green, James, blacksmith
 60. Hughes, Henry, labourer
 62. Campbell, Ellen
 64. Large, Wm. H., rivetter
 66. Carleton, John, labourer
 68. McBrian, Thos., pensioner
 70. Adair, Robt. Jas., tailor
 72. Forsythe, Wm., iron moulder
 74. Foster, David, joiner
 76. Baillie, Mrs. Minnie
 78. McPherson, D., blacksmith
..........Beechfield Street intersects
80, 82. Ferris, D. W., cartage contractor
 84. Doran, H. J., spirit grocer
 86. Crooks, Smyth, iron moulder
 88. Foulis, John, engine driver
 90. Dawson, Thos., waiter
 92. Edwards, John, labourer
 94. Downey, Margaret
 96. Nelson, Albert, clerk
 98. Briggs, John, boiler maker
100. Stockton, W., soldier
102. McNamara, A., galvaniser
104. Alexander, Mrs. Annie
106. McCauley, R., sailor
108. Fulton, Fred, shop assistant
110. Primrose, Isabella
112. Crooks, S., iron moulder
114. Bennett, M., engineer
116. Calvert, Wm., labourer

Buckingham Street
Selby Street to Roden Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Russell, H., grocer
   3. Smyth, Miss Agnes
   5. Campbell, Hugh, mechanic
   7. Waite, Joshua, labourer
   9. Kingsman, Robt. G., R.I.C.
 11. Wyber, David, linen lapper
 13. French, James, R.I.C.
 15. Deans, Sarah
 17. Harrison, Patk., musician
 19. Hatton, Mrs. S.
 21. Anderson, Mrs. E.
 23. McArthur, Mrs.
 25. McGahey, Thos., cabinet maker
 27. Hicks. Henry, clerk
 29. Rodgers, Joseph, joiner
 31. Stevenson, John, foreman carter
 33. Gordon, Wm., greaser
 35. Philip, Wm. Alex., soldier
 37. McKee, J. L., pattern maker
 39. Culbert, Thos. H., clerk
                               __________

   2. Rooney, P., spirit grocer
   4. Kelly, Thos., checker
   6. Spencer, Mrs. Mary
   8. Lowe, Miss
 10. Cauley, Jas., acting sergt. R.I.C.
 12. McNeice, Duffin, block printer
 14. Armstrong, Robt., porter
 16. Carey, James, R.I.C.
 18. Follis, Wm., carpenter
 20. Henry, Mrs.
 22. Gracey, Wm., labourer
 24. Donaldson, Robt., joiner
 26. Wallace, Thos., R.I.C.
 28. Simpson, Robt., pattern maker
 30. McAnally, David, labourer
 32. McClune, Miss Jessie
 34. Wilson, Jos., fireman
 36. McCullough, D., flax dresser
 38. McClune, Wm., carpenter

Buller Street
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Lowry, A., boiler maker
   3. McCann, Thos., painter
   5. Culbert, Chas., motorman
   7. Snoddy, Mrs.
   9. Kirkwood, Saml., mechanic
 11. Jack, Alex., lift attendant
 13. Weir, Jas., calendar man
 15. Rooney, W., plater's helper
 17. Wright, Mrs.
 19. McMaster, John, iron moulder
 21. Lamont, Wm., labourer
 23. Morris, Mrs.
 25. McCaughey, Agnes
 27. Houston, Thos., labourer
 29. Barr, Patk., butcher
 31. Robinson, Mrs. M.
                              __________

    2. Wiseman, Robt., labourer

Burke Street
Dawson Street to Annandale Street
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Rafter, Richd., time keeper
   3. Flynn, M., carter
   5. Sansome, Mrs.
   7. Leith, Andw.
   9. Mason, Richard, carter
 11. McAlister, James, plasterer
..........Maralin Street intersects
 13. Mulholland, J., Salvation Army insurance agent
 15. Wilson, Archd., sailor
 17. Rea, Miss M., house keeper
 19. Watkins, W., winding master
                               __________

   2. Savage, James, postman
   4. Feeney, Mrs. Ellen
   6. Morrow, Miss
   8. McComish, J., painter
 10. Briggs, J., manager
 12. McLean, R., clerk
 14. Dickson, J., joiner
 16. McLeish, Jas., french polisher
 18. Brown, Mrs. Mary Jane

Burlington Street
New Lodge Road to Annadale Street
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. O'Shea, W. P., motor man
   3. McAuley, John, carter
   5. Watterson, Mary
   7. Deery, Mrs. Catherine
   9. McKeever, James, bottler
 11. Ferris, James, bottler
 13. Donnelly, Wm., driller
 15. Anderson, J., crane driver
 17. McKenna, A., motor man
 19. McGrath, Hugh, labourer
 21. Livingstone, T. J., storeman
 23. Bickerstaff, Isaac, clerk
 25. McCurdy, Chas., labourer
 27. Daly, John, quartermaster sergt. 4th R.I.F.
 29. Bethel, Peter, soldier
                               __________

   2. Teeney, Thos., spinning master
   4. Brooks, Mrs.
   6. Warke, Thos., labourer
   8. Harland, Mrs.
 10. O'Loan, John, clerk
 12. Keel, Herbt., soldier
 14. Devine, Jas., poulterer
 16. McKenna, Mrs. N.
 18. Morris, Catherine
 20. Cousins, Wm., painter
 22. Murray, Alex., pavior

Burmah Street
from Delhi Street to Blackwood Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

1 to 19. Vacant ground
                                 Dalethorpe
 21. Sheppard, Jeannie
                                  Erlingford
 23. Oliver, Sarah
 25. Page, A., warehouse manager
 27. McCullough, David, sheet metal worker
 29. Chambers, Annie
 31. Johnston, Mrs. Charles
 33. Kennedy, Isaac, insurance superintendent
..........Ava Avenue intersects
 35. Charles, Henry, time keeper
 37. Cardwell, D.
 39. Carson, George, traveller
 41. Mills, W. J., R.I.C. pensioner
 43. Alexander, S., stone mason
 45. Gilmore, Thomas
 47. Young, Geo., joiner
 49. Cochrane, Mrs. Elizabeth
 51. McKee, Miss Jessie
 53. Colhoun, C., linen lapper
 55. Chisholm, Wm., salesman
 57. McMahon, Mrs. Jane
 59. Smylie, Joseph, cooper
 61. Mehaffey, Thomas
 63. Dearden, Mrs.
 65. Barton, Robt., provision merchant
 67. McVeigh, Robt., compositor
 69. Stephenson, J., bookkeeper
 71. Dickson, Edwd., linen business
                              __________

   2. Graham, Joseph, van man
   4. Scott, Mrs. Mary Jane
   6. White, John, bread server
   8. Nicholl, James, foreman
 10. Black, Mrs.
 12. Brownlie, John, caulker
 14. McCormack, Saml., manager
 16. Davison, Wm., carpenter
..........Candahar Avenue intersects
 18. Gilliland, J., carpenter
 20. Ridge, E., lift attendant
 22. Leitch, R., traveller
 24. McBride, J. C., cashier
 26. Milligan, W. H., collector for B.S.S. Co.
 28. Hughes, Daniel, head constable R.I.C.
 30. Carson, Hugh, foreman
 32. Gillespie, Wm. John, traveller
..........Ava Avenue intersects
 42. Teuton, James, joiner
 44. Hill, Lizzie
 46. Forsythe, Gertrude
 48. Gardiner, Wm., watchman
 50. Hamilton, J. G., checker
 52. Cuming, Wm., clerk
 54. Boucher, Mrs.
 56. Reid, Robt., dairyman
 58. Stevens, Wm., dairyman
 60. McEwan, G., pattern maker

Burnaby Street
Distillery Street to Roden Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Elder, John A., labourer
   3. Burns, Edward, labourer
   5. McConkey, Jas., carpenter
   7. McWade, Susan
   9. Hughes, Mrs. C.
 11. Cunningham, T., carpenter
 13. McGibbon, Fras., baker
 15. Bell, Wm., fitter
 17. Mitchell, Miss Florence
 19. Wright, H., foreman carter
 21. McIlveen, John, soldier
 23. McConkey, Minnie
 25. Collins, S., traveller
 27. Henderson, John, clerk
 29. Tanner, Robt., soldier
 31. Steele, Alex., plate layer
 33. Coulter, Robt., compositor
 35. Johnston, John, linen sample maker
 37. Long, Samuel, fitter
 39. McKay, Saml., carter
 41. Lyness, Mrs. Margaret
 43. Lonsdale, Jos., hotel boots
 45. Mooney, John, labourer
 47. Neill, Jos., joiner
 49. McCrossan, Wm., labourer
 51. Dickson, Charlotte
 53. Lavery, Frank, baker
 55. Trainor, Miss Catherine
 57. McConaghy, Mary
 59. O'Kane, Mrs.
 61. McCarthy, Ellen
 63. McConnell, Jas., salesman
 65. Ward, Mrs. Margaret
 67. Murphy, W. J., joiner
 69. Polland, Mrs. A.
 71. Arthurs, Annie
 73. McConnell, Mrs. Mary
 75. McDonagh, Mrs. Jane
 77. Ferguson, J., mechanic
 79. McKee, Jane, grocer
 81. Owens, James, R.I.C.
 83. Rafferty, Jas., picture frame maker
 85. Byrne, Mrs. Jane
 87. Mahon, Albert, soldier
 89. Reynolds, H., shoe maker
 91. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Donnelly, Patk., grocer
   4. Daly, Daniel, mechanic
   6. Molloy, Geo., bookkeeper
   8. Muldoon, Owen, labourer
 10. Montgomery, Wm., waggon builder
 12. Scanlon, Patk., compositor
 14. McAvoy, Thos., carpenter
 16. Breen, Chas., motor man
 18. McGrann, Miss M., dress maker
 20. McAvoy, W. H., labourer
 22. Gallagher, Joseph, shop assistant
 24. Younger, Geo., fitter
 26. Magill, Jas., shoe maker
 28. McGowan, B., ex-R.I.C.
 30. Heron, John, store keeper
 32. McIvor, Wm., weaver
 34. Ledgett, John, labourer
..........Selby Street intersects
 36. Harold, Mrs. Annie
 38. Murray, Hugh
 40. Walker, Miss Margaret
 42. McCaughan, Mrs. E.
 44. Johnston, Henry, butler
 46. Rainey, Geo., R.I.C.
 48. McAlister, W., watchman
 50. Gamble, Jas., linen lapper
 52. Harvey, Wm., labourer
 54. Hanvey, Jas., labourer
 56. Scott, Mrs.
 58. Carson, Miss J.
 60. Diamond, Miss Sarah
 62. Little, James, mechanic
 64. Hurson, Wm., porter
 66. Murphy, Robt., coachman
 68. Emerson, Mrs. Margt.
 70. Lavery, Chas., labourer
 72. Meekin, Mrs. Jane
 74. Malcolm, Jas., railway guard
 76. Donegan, Jas., checker
 78. Hewitt, Mrs.
 80. Allen, Charles

Bute Street
off York Road
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McNally, Miss R., grocer
   3. McNally, Miss Rose
   5. Hazlett, Mrs. Margt.
   7. Erdis, Robt., carter
   9. Gilliland, Wm., plater
 11. Rainey, Mrs.
 13. Watson, John, joiner
 15. Foster, David, labourer
 17. Craig, Robt., rivetter
 19. Gordon, James, labourer
 21. Dillon, Jas., labourer
 23. Gunning, G., engine driver
 25. Johnston, Chas., joiner
 27. Wightman, Wm., labourer
 29. Brown, Isabella
 31. Hunter, Mrs. C. Ann
 33. Murray, F., grocer
                               __________

2a, 4b, 6c. McCann, Alex., spirit grocer
 8d. Mair, Geo., saw maker
   2. Poag, J., labourer
   4. Kernaghan, Wm., labourer
   6. Allen, Daniel, caulker
   8. Archer, Thos., plater
 10. McMurtry, Jos., labourer
 12. Morrison, Mrs. Annie
 14. Park, Wm., labourer
 16. Magill, Samuel, labourer
 18. Murphy, John, plater
 20. Fulton, Jas., labourer
 22. McCracken, J., labourer
 24. Boyle, Thos., red leader
 26. Townley, Rose
 28. Marlow, Mrs. Mary
 30. McDonald, S., rivetter
 32. Kerr, Francis, labourer
 34. Porter, Wm., labourer

Butler Street
off Crumlin Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Black, Jas., linen lapper
   5. Conlon, Danl., hair dresser
   7. Callaghan, James, flax dresser
..........Chatham Street intersects
   9. McLoughlin, Jas., rougher
 11. McGarry, John, rougher
 13. McGuigan, J., flax dresser
 15. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
17, 19. McNamara, M., spirit grocer
..........Elmfield Street intersects
                              Vacant ground
 31. Lavery, Thos., packer
 33. Larkin, John, plasterer
 35. Jamison, Wm., soldier
 37. O'Connor, J., labourer
 39. Morgan Thos., labourer
 41. McPhilips, James, grocer
..........Herbert Street intersects
                              Vacant ground
..........Hooker Street intersects
..........Brookfield Street intersects
 89. Gaston, Jas., soldier
 91. Gough, Jane
 93. Rafferty, B., rougher
 95. McCorry, E., labourer
 97. Moffatt, John, labourer
 99. Carroll, Mary
101. Swann, Wm., baker
103. Mulholland, Geo., soldier
105. McGarry, Thomas
107. Donaghey, Wm., soldier
109. Jervis, Thos., shoe maker
111. McFall, Alex., labourer
113. Reilly, Thomas
115. Houston, John
117. Higgins, Mary
119. McIlmunn, Ellen
121. Bell, Mary
123. McWilliams, Hugh, labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Gateway
   6. Prenter, Annie
   8. Nugent, Mary
..........Chatham Street intersects
 10. Side door
..........Elmfield Street intersects
..........Oakfield Street intersects
                              Vacant ground
 16. Green, M., labourer
 18. Coyle, Mary
 20. Wheeler, Thos., soldier
 22. O'Hare, Mrs.
 24. McLaughlin, T., cabinet maker
 26. Delaney, Peter, fireman
 28. Corrigan, Hugh, soldier
..........Fairfield Street intersects
 30. Hughes, Alice
 32. Kavanagh, Peter, rougher
 34. Barnes, F., rougher
 36. Stafford, John, soldier
38, 40. Donaldson, W., grocer
42. Boyd, John, flax dresser
..........Herbert Street intersects
 44. McLarnon, F., waiter
 46. Doran, Bridget
 48. Brown, John, motor man
 50. Lenaghan, Rose
 52. Mulvenney, Ellen
 54. O'Connor, R., flax dresser
 56. Carson, Mrs.
 58. Rafferty, Mary Ann
 60. Stewart, Annie
 62. Alexander, M. E., spinner
 64. Toal, Nellie
 66. Byrne, Patk., labourer
 68. Hughes, P., seaman
 70. McConville, T., labourer
..........Brookfield Street intersects
 72. Hughes, F., labourer
 74. McGeough, John, labourer
 76. O'Brien, Mrs. Susan
 78. Hughes, Patk., bar man
 80. Kane, Joseph, rougher
 82. Rice, Joseph, rougher
 84. Coghlan, Minnie
 86. Kane, Jos., flax dresser
 88. Washington, Wm., labourer
 90. McCann, P., seaman
 92. Megahey, John, flax dresser
 94. Conway, Maggie
 96. McDonnell, J., hackler
 98. Moan, Matthew, labourer
100. McCann, James, dyer
102. Maguire, Jos., labourer
104. Mallaghan, B., dealer
106. Davey, J., box maker
108. Woods, Wm., labourer
110. Quinn, Catherine
112. Mallon, Liza
114. Vacant
116. Woods, Catherine
118. Slevin, Jos., shoe maker
120. Conway, Jas., commission agent
122. Toolin, Mrs. Mary A.
124. Storey, Rose
126, 128. McGuigan, P., grocer

Byron Place
off Byron Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Cotter, Charlotte
   3. Irwin, Agnes
   5. Irvine, Samuel, labourer
   7. Hill, Wm.
   9. Boomer, William
 11. Mayne, Wm. J., labourer
 13. Stevenson, W., labourer
 15. Carrol, Mary Ann
 17. Crockard, J., labourer
 19. Daly, Lizzie
 21. Walker, David, labourer
 23. Creighton, Jas., labourer
 25. Birney, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Lewis, Jos., labourer
   4. Green, Eliza
   6. Evans, Jas., plater's helper
   8. Graham, James, labourer
 10. Gibson, Annie
 12. McKnight, W., window cleaner
 14. Crockard, Isabella
 16. Rowan, Mrs. Maggie
 18. Burns, Sarah
 20. Gibson, John, rivetter
 22. Neill, John, flax dresser
 24. McCrory, Mary

Byron Street
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Shaw, Maggie
   3. Fulton, Mrs.
   5. Trusewell, George, labourer
   7. McGinn, Annie
..........Harold Street intersects
   9. Cairns, Wm., labourer
 11. Hope, Thos., Barber
 13. Hillis, Henry, labourer
 15. Moffett, C., grocer
..........Byron Place intersects
 17. Easton, Rose
 19. Murray, Mary E.
 21. Fallis, Mrs.
 23. Thompson, Mary J., grocer
..........Cornwall Street intersects
                              Vacant ground
 31. Parkinson, Ellen
 33. Wilson, Jas., plumber
 35. Thompson, Mary
..........Linwood Street intersects
 37. Denham, R., grocer
 39. Speers, Wm., labourer
 41. Kinley, Mary
 43. Kearns, Charlotte
 45. Ashe, Thos., brick layer
 47. Moore, Margaret
 49. Young, Samuel, grocer
 51. Baxter, Albert, tailor
 53. Firth, Thos., butcher
 55. Martin, David, labourer
 57. McDowell, John, labourer
 59. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 61. Parkes & Co. Ltd., bakers and flour merchants
 63. Harris, John
 65. McCann, Geo., overlooker
 67. Maxwell, Wm., bleacher
 69. Orr, Robert, labourer
 71. Graham, John, grocer
..........Cromwell Street intersects
 73. Hopkins, A., labourer
 75. Patton, Sam., labourer
                               __________

..........Cromwell Street intersects
   2. Neilly, Saml., labourer
   4. Hill, Wm., brick layer
   6. Phoenix, Wm., iron moulder
   8. Doyle, John, rent collector
 10. Duncan, James, printer
 12. Jessie, John, labourer
 14. Doonan, A., watch maker
 16. Wilson, David, labourer
 18. Spence, Robt., rigger
 20. Gawley, Robt., labourer
 22. Wallace, Chas., labourer
 24. Bradford, Wm., plater
 26. Berry, Sarah
 40. Magee, Edward, grocer
..........Britton Street intersects
42, 44. McGoldrick, H., spirit grocer
 46. Metcalfe, Ruby
 48. Larmour, R., carpenter
 50. Downey, Annie
..........Waterproof Street intersects
 52. Wallace Lizzie
 54. Boyd, Lizzie
 56. Neill, Lizzie
 58. Graham, Andrew
 60. Murdoch, Mrs. Annie
 62. Robinson, Lizzie
 64. Cushley, Thos., labourer
 66. Waterworth, Saml., grocer

I