LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
  1918  Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  D to Donegall Road
D Part 2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc.

Mabel Street
Matilda Street to Utility Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Glenfield, Isabella
   3. Bateson, W. J., lamplighter
5, 7, 9. Stewart, Mrs. M. J., Sandy Row Factory
       Mabel Street National Schools, Senior - R. Ross, principal; infant - Mrs. Matthews, principal
..........Bentham Street intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Jackson, Thomas, labourer
   4. Prenter, M., soldier
   6. Curry, Wm., soldier
   8. Thompson, Wm., carter
 10. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 12. Devlin, Jos., labourer
14, 16. Rosbotham, T., butcher

Mackay Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Moore, Mrs.
   5. Anderson, Eliza
   7. McDowell, Jane
   9. Greer, Henry, soldier
 11. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 13. Elder, Andrew, labourer
 15. Macartney, Robt., labourer
 17. Magill, Jane
 19. Harvey, Hugh, labourer
 21. McKeown, Marshall, labourer
 23. Blair, Geo., joiner
 25. Kearney, Mary
 27. Lowry, Jos., soldier
 29. Duffy, Agnes
 31. Milligan, Jas., labourer
 33. Logan, W., labourer
 35. Metalfsky, Saml., labourer
 37. Noble, Thos., labourer
 39. Roddy, David, labourer
 41. Patterson, Mrs.
 43. Smith, Wm., van man
 45. Richardson, Chas., labourer
 47. Smith, John, boot maker
 49. Murphy, Charlotte
 51. Shaw, W. J., postman
 53. Stewart, J., labourer
 55. Minford, Annie
 57. Sturgeon, Saml., labourer
 59. Sharkey, R., soldier
 61. Caldwell, John, labourer
 63. Kennedy, Geo., labourer
65, 67. Duggan, Patk., spirit grocer
                              __________

   6. Larkin, G., labourer
   8. Redmond, W., labourer
 10. Harris, Samuel
 12. Townley, Mrs.
 14. Laverty, James, tailor
 16. Kirkpatrick, W., painter
 18. Liggett, Agnes
 20. Brown, J., soldier
 22. Caldwell, Elizabeth
 24. McDowell, John, iron moulder
 26. McCullagh, Mrs.
 28. Ridell, Wm., labourer
 30. McFetridge, J., rivetter
 32. Hunter, Chas., soldier
 34. Phillips, Isabella
 36. Blair, George, driller
 38. McBroom, R., soldier
 40. Quiery, M. E.
 42. Miller, Robt., boiler maker
 44. Bonner, Robt., dock labourer
 46. Elder, Archd., carter
 48. Shaw, Mrs. M.
 50. Walker, Ellen
 52. McFetridge, David, labourer
 54. Adair, H., soldier
 56. Smith, Samuel
 58. Bamford, Andw., labourer
 60. McKeever, Wm., labourer
 62. Pugh, Mary
 64. Black, Robt., labourer
 66. Stewart, Mrs.
 68. Frith, Mrs.
 70. Roper, Mrs.
 72. Walsh, Thos., joiner
 74. Wallace, W., linen lapper
 76. Newington Post Office - Wm. Wilson, sub-postmaster

Madeline Street
Aughrim Street to Majestic Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Gray, Robt., van driver
   3. Mulligan, James, foreman
   5. McKnight, Alice
   7. Shanks, Jas. E., carter
   9. McBride, J. H., carter
 11. Lusty, Thos., plumber
 13. Anderson, John, van driver
 15. Heasley, Geo., labourer
 17. Murphy, Ann Jane
 19. Bell, Joseph, carter
 21. Sterling, Joseph, labourer
 23. Martin, Wm., flax rougher
                               __________

   2. Moore, James, labourer
   4. Black, Jas., labourer
   6. McIlwaine, Robt., labourer
   8. Black, Miss
..........Thorn Street intersects

Madison Avenue
from Vancouver Street to Cavehill Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Harbinson, T. S., teacher
   3. Davy, H., naval engineer
   5. Lynas, Alf., principal Antrim Road N.S.
   7. Newman, Wm., district manager Gresham Publishing Co.
   9. Hanna, Sarah
 11. Bird, A. J., bookkeeper
 13. Dobson, N., draughtsman
 15. Bell, R.
 17. Smyth, Jas., traveller
 19. Ryan, T., Customs official
 21. Wright, Alex., commission agent
 23. Veitch, Robt., manager
 25. McAdam, Jas., linen merchant
 27. Archer, Mrs. Edith
 29. McNeill, Mrs.
 31. Lawson, A. P., commercial traveller
 33. Mackie, Matw., flax buyer
 35. Baskin, Mrs.
 37. Kay, Mrs. Annie
 39. Dougal, Andw., contractor
                              __________

   2. Ogilvie, Dan., manager
   4. Chambers, G. F.
   6. Irwin, Wm., telegraphist
   8. Shaw, Alex. McKee, commercial traveller
 10. Murdock, Wm. J., H.M. Customs
 12. Dickson, Alexandra
 14. Hutchinson, T., traveller
 16. Williamson, J., clerk
 18. McFall, James, buyer
 20. McKee, Mrs.
 22. Drennan, Jas., salesman
 24. Harper, Charles, angle smith
 26. Brown, R. J., salesman
 28. Middleton, Jas., clerk
 30. Paisley, Mrs.
 32. McClean, Wm., traveller
 34. Peddie, J. F., engineer
 36. Grant, Jas., shipper's agent
 38. Johnston, F., journalist
 40. Coghlin, C. J., manager
 42. Hildidge, Alex., principal Old Lodge Road N.S.
 44. Kernaghan, William
 46. Gilmore, Rev. A., Trinity Street Reformed Presbyterian Church
 48. Boyd, Saml., provision merchant
                            Ivy Ville House
       Johnstone, Mrs.

Madison Avenue East
off Holywood Road, Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Kitchen, Wm. J., rivetter
   3. Rutherford, John, rivetter
   5. Giddens, A., labourer
   7. Mahony, Mrs.
   9. Frizelle, Robt., yardman
 11. McAllister, W., machine man
 13. Nelson, J., labourer
 15. Morrison, Saml., labourer
 17. McDowell, Nelson, labourer
 19. Adair, Thos., labourer
                              __________

   2. Hinds, Joseph, van man
   4. McMaster, James, labourer
   6. Sherman, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Branagh, Mrs.
 10. Morrow, Hugh, engine driver
 12. Spence, Thos., labourer
 14. Gildea, Jas., joiner
 16. Price, Alex., labourer
 18. Price, James, van man
 20. Polly, Richard, gardener

Madrid Street
Albert Bridge to Templemore Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Morrow, A., horse shoer
..........Woodstock Street intersects
   5. Gardiner, Jas., packer
   7. Mawhinney, Wm., draper
   9. Kelly, Wm., compositor
 11. Allen, Catherine
 13. McMullan, Wm., carpenter
 15. Jeffrey, Saml., labourer
..........Lisbon Street intersects
 17. McCullough, Mrs. Letitia
 19. McClelland, Mrs. Mary
 21. Boyd, Miss
 23. Parke, R., head constable R.I.C.
 25. Lundy, John, railway porter
 27. McGoldrick, P., spirit grocer
..........Prim Street intersects
 29. Jennett, Ann Eliza
 31. McKenzie, W., plumber
 33. McCrory, Miss Alice
 35. Auld, Samuel, tailor
 37. Anderson, Mrs. Jane
 39. Robertson, Wm., foreman
 41. Vacant
 45. Reid, J., time keeper
 47. Hickey, M., dress maker
 49. Todd, Wm., butcher
 51. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 53. Moody, Robt., engineer
 55. Finlay, Sarah
 57. Hamilton, J., labourer
 59. Catney, J. W., coal merchant
 61. Side door
..........Mountpottinger Road intersects
 63. Stevenson, J., carpenter
 65. Martin, Mrs. Maria
 67. Carroll, Mrs. D.
 69. Thom, Jas., boiler maker
 71. Hobbs, C., cabinet maker
 73. McCordick, John, tailor
 75. Hutchinson, Wm., clerk
 77. Tate, Robt., printer
 79. Crozier, Mrs. Fanny
 81. Greer, Jane
 83. Fairbairn, Wm. L., fitter
 85. Armstrong, Maud
 87. Calvert, John, porter
 89. Daly, Mary
                           Barcelona Terrace
 91. McKelvey, Thos., laundry
 93. Thompson, B., iron moulder
 95. Dean, Thos., iron turner
 97. Hillock, Mrs. Annie
 99. Greer, Mrs. Mary
101. Sumner, J., boiler maker
103. Watson, Josephine
105. Ewing, Mrs. Rachel
107. Connolly, Patrick
109. McCutcheon, Jane
111. Watson, Jas., shipwright
113. Edwards, Jos., R.I.C.
115. Russell, Henry, painter
117. Scott, Martha
119. Platt, George
121. McCoubrey, Jas., insurance agent
123. Booth, Mrs. Jane
125. Fleming, Margaret
127. McBriar, A., foreman
129. Morton, Henry, plater
131. Cousins, J., gateman
133. Hutton, G., iron turner
135. Crothers, A., rivetter
137. Bell, Elias W., pattern maker
139. McCabe, Jas., R.I.C.
141. Boyd, Chas., iron turner
143. Brown, Robt., rivetter
145. Oliver, John, labourer
147. Robertson, T., upholsterer
149. Smyth, Joseph, plater
151. Scott, M., stone cutter
153. Lawson, Joseph, joiner
155. Rountree, F., upholsterer
157. Milne, Thos., plater
159. Young, David, baker
161. Steenson, John, joiner
163. Gaston, Hill, engineer
165. Crawford, W. B., plater
167. Aiken, Mrs.
169. Harvey, David, joiner
171. Cunningham, John, pattern maker
173. Chambers, Mrs. Jessie
175. Dunlop, W., iron turner
177. Geddis, Mrs. Mary
179. Bell, Edward J., joiner
181. Rosemond, D., engine driver
183. Hawthorn, G. W., traveller
185. McClean, Saml.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2, 4. Gyle, Jas. W., publican
   6. McMillen, H., harness maker
   8. Albertbridge Post Office - Mrs. J. J. Young, sub-postmistress
                          Albertbridge Terrace
 10. Heatherton, W., upholsterer
 12. Shearer, Wm., dealer
 14. Moore, Edwd., gardener
 16. Harte, Henry, dentist
 18. Mogey, R. P., traveller
 20. Dwyer, Jos., draper
 22. McFadden, Mrs. Ellen J.
 24. Reekie, Miss
..........Woodstock Street intersects
 26. Stewart, Martha, grocer
 28. Kavanagh, Gertrude
 30. Dornan, James, labourer
 32. McClelland, Mrs. Annie
 34. Douglas, Mary
 36. Horner, Thos., engine driver
 38. Blakley, William
 40. Dunn, M., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
 42. Reid, Maria
..........Lisbon Street intersects
 44. McGrath, John, brick layer
 46. Vacant
 48. Jeffrey, Joseph, plater
 50. Stewart, Wm. J., fitter
 52. Gibson, Mary
 54. Creed, Thos., pattern maker
 56. Delury, Emily
 58. Scott, R., boot maker
 60. Gordon, R., sample maker
 62. Law, John, labourer
 64. McMaster, David, labourer
 66. Mahon, Robert, joiner
 68. Mulree, Hugh, master mariner
 70. McHarry, R., fireman
 72. Kerr, Mrs.
 74. Pyper, Isa
 76. Dunlop, James
 78. Logan, John, labourer
 80. Courtenay, Miss, shirt maker
 82. Lynas, Mrs. Eliza
 84. Gourley, Mrs. Margaret
 86. Mark, Mrs. E.
 88. Easdale, Alex., brick layer
 90. Side door
..........Mountpottinger Road intersects
 92. Arnold, T., blacksmith
 94. McKay, Chas., pattern maker
 96. Lambert, H. G., plater
 98. Hayward, C., pattern maker
100. Ellis, Walter, engineer
102. Boyd, John
104. Roy, T., dealer
106. Clegg, Margaret L.
108. Hamilton, Agnes
110. Bowler, Mrs.
112. Harvey Memorial Schools - Principal, T. Jameson, B.A.; res., 398 Woodstock Road.  Infants' School - Miss Jameson, principal; res., 398 Woodstock Road
114. Marsden, John, printer
116. Henderson, R., foreman
118. Huddleston, Sarah
120. Ellis, Mary
..........Edgar Street intersects
                           Glentoran Terrace
122. Smyth, Georgina
124. Jennings, Mrs. Margaret
126. Sinclair, George, clerk
128. Thompson, Wm. J., engine driver
130. Dempster, James, joiner
132. Lloyd, Wm., labourer
134. Bloomer, Catherine
136. Marshall, Saml., grocer
..........Bryson Street intersects
138. Tate, Wm., labourer
140. Robinson, Robt., plater
142. McCall, Mrs. Frances
144. Robinson, Mary E.
146. Miller, James, plater
148. Toner, M., spirit grocer
..........Thistle Street intersects
150. Wright, Jane
152. O'Neill, H., brass moulder
154. Johnston, W. H., caulker
156. McIlmain, Jas., foreman
158. Anderson, John, blacksmith
160. Anderson, S., salesman
..........Tower Street intersects
162. Pugh, Jos., boiler maker
164. Stewart, W., sgt. R.I.C.
166. Tate, Wm., foreman
168. Hutchinson, R., ice cream
170. Wallace, John, driller

Madras Street
off Tennent Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Allen, Miss Annie
   3. Addis, Wm., lamp lighter
   5. Brown, Hugh, fitter
   7. McVeigh, A., brick layer
   9. Hook, Robert, fitter
 11. Crilly, John, heckler
 13. Crooks, Wm. A., labourer
 15. Carson, Wm., labourer
 17. Anderson, J., carter
 19. Agnew, A., spindle maker
 21. McGladdery, J., van driver
 23. McMullan, F., clerk
 25. Carrick, John, blacksmith
 27. Young, Wm., blacksmith
                               __________

   2. Johnston, R. D., fitter
   4. Noddings, A., clerk
   6. Martin, Wm., fitter
   8. Pearson, Geo., mechanic
 10. Walker, Jas., iron turner
 12. Armour, A., cloth passer
 14. McIlveen, R. J., moulder
 16. Hughes, Saml., labourer
 18. Reid, Robert, finisher
 20. Peoples, Jos. D., labourer
 22. McAughrin, W., cabinet maker

Magdala Street
Caledonia Street to Sandhurst Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Kirker, T., electrician
   3. Hall, Mrs. Margaret
   5. Johnston, Wm. J., fitter
   7. Nelson, J. G., warehouseman
   9. Campbell, Miss M. Eliza
 11. Hadden, Mrs. Sarah
 13. Cushnie, Mrs.
 15. Dale, Miss Annie
 17. O'Leary, J., manager
 23. Ritchie, John, butcher
 25. Alexander, Mrs. Maria
 27. Armstrong, Mrs. Mary
 29. Lockhart, Thos., draper
 31. Corken, Ellen
 33. Bell, George
 35. McCammond, Mrs. Mary
 37. Rainey, Malcolm, clerk
 39. Richardson, W. B., piano tuner
 43. Tweed, J., coal merchant
 45. Taylor, F. G., engraver
 47. Morrow, Mrs.
 49. Kerr, R. H., collar cutter
 51. Clarke, W., warehouseman
 53. Gillen, Miss Mary
                              __________

   2. Ervine, W. J., gymnastic instructor
   4. Walsh, Jas., time keeper
   6. Ferguson, Mrs. Ellen
   8. Paisley, S., Sergt. R.I.C.
 10. Kingsberry, Saml., mechanic
 12. Pentland, S., shop assistant
 14. Hill, Alex., brick layer
 16. Gray, Mrs.
 18. McKay, Jas., stone cutter
 20. Neill, Alfred, upholsterer
 22. Ferguson, H., joiner
 24. MacGregor, J. F., bookkeeper
 26. Carmichael, N., joiner
 28. McKee, Mrs.
 30. Pyper, Wm., bar man
                            Granville Terrace
 32. Caul, Patrick, stone cutter
 34. Murfitt, commandant Salvation Army
 36. Farmer, R. B., commercial traveller
 38. Wright, John, butcher
 40. Macdonald, James, clerk
 42. Wren, Charles, club steward
 44. McKinney, James
 46. Shaw, Robt., bread server

Magnetic Street
Clifford Street to Roden Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Connolly, Wm., labourer
   3. Bunting, Mrs.
   5. Campbell, W. J., labourer
   7. Cahoon, Eliza
   9. Dawson, John, labourer
 11. Cassells, Hy., watchman
 13. Cassells, Saml., labourer
 15. McCaw, James, moulder
 17. Swindle, Wm., brick brnr.
 19. Twinem, T. J., van man
 21. Kent, Danl., driller
 23. Whitley, Mrs.
 25. Jenkins, John, labourer
 27. Wilson, R., machine man
 29. McCullough, Miss
 31. Flynn, Michael, porter
 33. Fox, Wm., packer
 35. Leinster, T. J., engraver
 37. Fitzpatrick, John, carpenter
 39. Watters, Geo., shunter
 41. Rainey, David, fireman
 43. Watterson, Miss Alice
 45. Connor, Michael, guard
 47. McCambridge, J., soldier
 49. Ferguson, Chas., labourer
 51. Scullion, Jas., traveller
 53. Reid, Robert, labourer
 55. Wilson, John, labourer
 57. Hinton, David, motorman
 59. Rafferty, Mrs. Mary
 61. Toal, John, labourer
 63. Davis, Henry, plumber
 65. Todd, David, labourer
                               __________

   2. Burns, John, labourer
   4. Bunting, Saml., packer

Majestic Street
City Street to Blythe Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Owens, Mrs.
   3. Chambers, R. J., machinist
   5. Audley, Wm., labourer
   7. Roy, Alex., boiler maker
   9. Hill, Thos., carpenter
 11. Murdock, Mrs.
 13. McCleery, Wm., labourer
 15. Clarke, David, carter
 17. Cleland, Mrs.
 19. Hill, Mrs.
 21. Kelly, Wm., oiler
 23. Calvert, Hugh, sawyer
 25. Gill, Edwd., carter
 27. Audley, Wm., labourer
 29. Moore, Wm., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Thompson, W. H., storeman
 35. Brown, Wm., labourer
 37. Coburn, A., car driver
 39. Davidson, Wm., bar man
 41. Milligan, Wm., labourer
 43. Allen, John, carpenter
 45. Hutchinson, Hy., storeman
 47. Shirlow, Alex., labourer
 49. Webster, John, labourer
 51. McCrum, H., labourer
 53. White, Wm., carpenter
 55. McKenna, Mrs. Sarah
                               __________

..........Boyne Street intersects
..........Madeline Street intersects
   2. Stinton, Eliza
   4. Thompson, Wm., baker
   6. Clawson, James, labourer
   8. Watters, Wm., labourer
 10. Gray, Robert, baker
 12. Hutchinson, W., labourer
 14. Gracey, A., sawyer
 16. Somerset, Mrs.
 18. Bridgett, S., wheelwright
 20. Hart, Thomas, labourer
 22. Hanna, Bessie

Major Street
Templemore Avenue to Belvoir Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Casbey, Mrs. M.
   3. Herron, Mrs.
   5. Brown, J., sailor
   7. McMinn, W., holderup
   9. Shields, Hugh, labourer
 11. Copeland, E., labourer
 13. Risk, Mrs. Annie
 15. Milne, Wm., cabinet maker
 17. Robinson, A., brass finisher
 19. Winters, Jas., shipwright
 21. Kirk, Robt., driller
 23. Mercer, Jane
 25. Hodge, H., stone cutter
 27. Connor, Robt., fitter
 29. Edgar, W. H., sailor
 31. Uprichard, Jos., plater
 33. Campbell, S., engine driver
 35. Wilson, D., iron turner
 37. McKitterick, W., foreman
 39. Foster, D., caulker

Majorca Street
off Mulhouse Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Sloan, Miss Catherine
   3. McCann, Mrs. Ellen
   5. McAlinden, Jas., labourer
   7. Dougan, Miss Agnes
   9. Patterson, Geo., packer
 11. Byrne, Mrs.
 13. McCormick, David, labourer
 15. O'Toole, James, labourer
 17. Magee, Patk., labourer
 19. Carson, Chas., moulder
 21. Kerr, Wm., labourer
 23. Ellis, Samuel, packer
 25. Morgan, Jos., platers' helper
 27. Mullan, Miss Elizabeth
                               __________

   2. McCann, Miss Teresa
   4. Patterson, Saml., soldier
   6. Murray, Mrs. Mary
   8. McIntyre, Patk., fireman
 10. Moorhead, John, seaman
 12. McCready, Wm., labourer
 14. Cunningham, John, joiner
 16. McManus, Mrs. H.
 18. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 20. Austin, Chas., printer
 22. Horner, John, joiner
 24. Greer, Mrs.
 26. Donnelly, M., shoe maker
 28. Hamilton, Arth., labourer
 30. McKernan, James, flax dresser

Malcolm Lane
Clermont Lane to Mount Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Gateway
   3. Watters, John, labourer
   5. Bain, David, labourer
   7. Robinson, D., furniture remover
23 to 37. Vacant
39, 41. Gateway
 43. Vacant
 45. Millar, Mrs.
 47. Taggart, Wm., labourer
49, 51, 53. Mission Hall
55 to 65. Vacant
                               __________

   6. Vacant
   8. Killen, Miss
 10. Hagan, Mrs. Jane
 12. Holland, Lillie
 14. Mann, Miss Lizzie
 16. Bonnar, Jas., labourer
 18. Forman, R. H., labourer
 20. Boal, Geo., labourer
 22. Stevenson, Danl., labourer
 24. Gray, James, labourer
 26. Hunter, Robt., labourer
 28. Vincent, Samuel, labourer
 30. Meares, Robt., labourer
 32. Ditchbourne, Mrs. Agnes
 34. Donnan, H. S., soldier
 36. McBride, Mrs.
 38. Purvis, Patk., labourer
 40. Jones, Jos., labourer
 42. Boal, Mrs.
 44. Black, John, labourer
 46. Kerr, Mary
 48. Philips, Elizabeth J.
 50. Peden, Jos., labourer
 52. Watterson, Wm., labourer
 54. Colhoun, Chas., labourer
 56. Lappin, David, labourer
 58. Dick, Thos. labourer
 60. Galbraith, Joseph, carter
 62. Stevenson, Andw., soldier
 64. Miles, John, labourer

Malcolm Street
Albertbridge Road to Mount Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Store
..........Clermont Lane intersects
   3. Morrison, J., labourer
   5. Harvey, Wm., labourer
   7. Magee, Mrs.
   9. Pritchard, Walter, labourer
 11. McDonald, John, labourer
 13. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 15. Boyd, Mrs. Mary
 17. Miller, Thos., labourer
 19. Moffatt, Wm., labourer
 21. Smith, Robt., labourer
 23. Douglas, Mrs. Jane
 25. Cooper, Eliza
 27. Ewart, Wm., labourer
 29. Cowden, Robert, labourer
 31. Crockett, T., labourer
 33. Jordan, William
 35. Wilson, Esther
 37. Norris, Hy., soldier
 39. Campbell, Archd., labourer
 41. Downey, John, blacksmith
 43. Woods, Wm., labourer
 45. Lappin, Daniel, labourer
 47. Scott, Saml., labourer
 49. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 51. Bloomer, James, labourer
 53. Mills, David, labourer
                               __________

..........Clermont Lane intersects
2, 4. Vacant
   6. Doyle, Robert, labourer
   8. Wylie, Alex., engineer
 10. Cowan, Thos., labourer
 12. Curry, Thos., brick layer
 14. Nagle, Jas., driller
 16. Brown, Andw., labourer
 18. Elliott, John, labourer
 20. Thompson, Fredk., soldier
 22. Wallace, James, tailor
 24. Harper, Mrs.
 26. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 28. Cowan, James, soldier
 30. Miller, Chas., labourer
 32. Rea, Francis, labourer
34, 36. Wales, Robt.
 38. Gilbraith, Joseph, frame maker
 40. Murray, Saml., labourer
 42. Morgan, Jas., soldier
 44. Gray, Fredk., litho. printer
 46. Semple, Henry, labourer

Malcolmson Street
Waterford Street to Springfield Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Donnelly, Ambrose
   3. Mallon, John, labourer
   5. Sweeney, David, labourer
   7. Rogan, John, labourer
   9. Clarke, Lizzie
 11. Side door
 13. Kerr, Bernard, labourer
 15. Small, Frank, labourer
 17. Campbell, Thomas, labourer
 19. Bell, Robert, labourer
 21. Callaghan, Lizzie
 23. McCann, Michael, labourer
 25. Turley, Kate
 27. Erskine, Jas., labourer
 29. McKay, Jas., coppersmith
 31. Smyth, Phillip, labourer
 33. Smyth, Edwd., labourer
 35. Cordner, David
 37. Duffy, Eliza
 39. Walsh, Richard, labourer
 41. McHugh, Lawrence
 43. Gregor, William
 45. Gregory, John, labourer
 47. Hanna, Jas., labourer
 49. Mason, John, labourer
 51. O'Donald, Edward
 53. Gilmore, P., labourer
                              __________

   2. Clarke, Jas., labourer
   4. Clarke, Mrs.
   6. McVeigh, Kate
   8. Watson, David, labourer
 10. Leonard, Edward, labourer
 12. Coyle, M., labourer
 14. Toner, Dennis, labourer
 16. McCrory, Bernard, labourer
 18. McDonald, John
 20. McKenna, Owen, labourer
 22. Smith, Hanna
 24. Hall, John
 26. Johnstone, Mary
 28. Fitzpatrick, James, labourer
 30. Woods, Mary
 32. Lynn, Mary
 34. Smyth, William
 36. Rogan, Bridget
 38. Larkin, Kate
 40. McGuigan, Patk., labourer
 42. Erskine, Thos., labourer
 44. Ward, James, labourer
 46. McKenna, Andrew
 48. Carson, Rose
 50. Morrison, Thomas
 52. Kearney, John
 54. Erskine, Mary
 56. Rice, Clare
 58. Smyth, Jos., labourer
 60. Hamilton, Mary
 62. Magennis, Owen, labourer

Malone Avenue
from University Road to Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Campbell, Miss G. H.
   3. Adams, Mrs. L.
   5. Williams, J. R., cashier Provincial Bank
   7. Stott, Mrs. A. C.
   9. Stevenson, Miss
 11. Garrett, Miss Mary
 13. Dudgeon, Miss Susan
 15. Orr, Mrs.
 17. McCord, Mrs. Annie
 19. Edgar, Miss
 21. McEndoo, Rev. Robert
 23. Hamilton, Miss
 25. Reynolds, Mrs. Jessie
..........Eglantine Gardens intersects
 31. Neill, Miss E.
 33. Atkinson, Mrs.
 35. McEwen, Donald, clerk
 37. Wood, Saml., warehouseman
 39. Holmes, Mrs.
 41. Smith, W. H., commercial traveller
 43. Graham, John, commercial traveller
 45. Patchell, W., bank official
 47. Hudson, Mrs. Sarah
 49. Reid, The Misses
 51. Robinson, Mrs. Margaret
 53. Greer, Miss Mary
 55. Shaw, Wm., buyer
 57. Johnston, E., printer and stationer
 59. Porter, Mrs. Eveline
 61. Hamill, J. M., solicitor
 63. Craig, W., Inland Revenue
 65. Hembry, H. R., photographer
                                  Maryville
 67. Corry, D., auctioneer
 69. Thomlinson, Arth., manufacturer
 71. Dickey, William
                                  Craigalee
 73. Armstrong, Wm., traveller
                                Clanchattan
 75. Cunningham, H., saddler
                                    Edina
 77. Fisher, Miss Anna
 79. Campbell, Miss Ellen
 81. Vacant
                                  Lucerne
 83. McCallen, Mrs.
 85. Campbell, The Misses
 87. Duncan, Wm., merchant
 89. Sloan, Mrs. Mary
                                 Woodruff
 91. Wallace, Wm., linen merchant
 93. Hill, C. A.
 95. Shaw, Miss Emily
 97. James, W. S., merchant
 99. Davidson, W. H., accountant
101. Wedgwood, Mrs. Elizabeth
103. Rainey, Mrs.
                                 Woodvale
105. Whiteman, Miss Annie
   "    Johnston, Rev. A. G., B.A., curate St. Anne's Cathedral, St. Simon's district
107. Boyd, W. G., secretary
109. Bothwell, R. A., insurance inspector
111. Rodgers, Rev. Thomas, minister Ulsterville Presbyterian Church
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. McKimm, Mrs.
   4. Hutchinson, Saml., traveller
   6. McKimm, Robt., cashier
   8. Sloan, R. W., mill furnisher
 10. McMullan, Mrs. Annie
 12. Mellen, Miss Mary (Mullen, Mullan)
 14. Carey, Miss Marion
 16. King, John, school teacher
 18. Lytle, Mrs.
                             Malone Cottage
       Cunningham, James, posting establishment
 20. Irwin, Mrs. Annie
 22. McKeown, John, school attendance officer
 24. Douglas, John, house painter
 26. Parks, Miss
 28. Collins, Wm. H., clerk
 30. Balmforth, Geo., foreman wire worker
 32. Duff, Mrs.
 34. Vacant
                                  Rusheen
       Stephen, J. W. I., electrical engineer
 62. Wren, Henry, M.A., Ph.D., D.Sc., Professor of Chemistry, Municipal Technical Institute
 64. McCaw, James, commission agent
 66. Blackstock, Jas., tea merchant
 68. Kelly, J. M., shipyard manager
 70. Coates, Mrs. W. M.
 72. Sherrard, Mrs. F.
 74. Kinning, Mrs. M. J.
 76. Stronge, Mrs. C.
 78. Gilmer, Miss Martha
 80. Cooper, Porter, engineer
 82. Parke, Mrs. Margaret
 84. McDermott, Mrs.
 86. Gilliland, G. W., bookkeeper
 88. Fullerton, W. M., inspector Ulster Bank
 90. Rice, John, grocer
 92. Hunter, Rev. Johnston, Belfast Central Mission
 94. Ellis, Fred., manager
 96. Potter, A., buyer
 98. Fetherstone, C. A., manager Albion Ltd.
100. Russell, Henry, traveller
102. Watson, Mrs. Jane
104. Jack, Miss
106. Newett. Mrs. Jane
108. Moat, Mrs. Sarah
110. Flack, Wm., merchant tailor
112. Nelson, Capt. Eric., R.I.R.
114. Graham, Geo., manufacturers' agent
                                   Ednaville
116. Walton, W. E., stationer
                                   Calabar
118. Balmer, Miss Rachel
                                    Belvoir
120. Major, Rev. P.
122. McIntosh, Mrs. Amelia
124. Johnston, Henry, merchant
                                 Chan Erin
126. Curtin, Maurice
                              Catherine Villa
128. McGonigal, Miss K.
130. Pratt, Mrs. Lizzie
132. Madden, Miss

Malone Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                                Underwood
       Devon, Geo., mill furnisher
                                  Air-Lawn
       Rogan, Edward, of Rogan Bros., boot manufacturers
                                  Delamont
       Rogan, W. T., of Rogan Bros., boot manufacturers
                                Grace Court
   1. Walkington, Geo. B., solicitor
   2. Cleland, G. A., printer & stationer
                                 Creswick
       Stokes, Joseph W., linen merchant
                                  Thornlea
       Hanna, J. B.
                              Woolsey Villas
   1. Skelton, Mrs.
   2. Isaacs, B. (Hyams Ltd., North Street)
                               The Manse
       Wilson, Rev. Andrew James, B.A., D.D., Malone Presbyterian Church
                              Bernagh West
       Cleland, Jas. A. (of W. W. Cleland Ltd.)
                               Bernagh East
       Orr, Mrs.
                                 The Limes
       Thompson, Hugh, linen merchant
                                    St. Ives
       Stewart, Jas., potato merchant
                                   Huncote
       McClatchey, Thomas
                                    Melvyn
       Milroy, T. H., M.D., B.Sc., Professor, Queen's University
                                   Lumeah
 30. Turtle, Wm. H., linen manufacturer
                          Malone Park House
       Gallaher, James, grain merchant
                                  Montana
       Fetherston, W. J., manufacturer
                                  Chetmar
       Johnston, W. H., tea merchant
                                  Verona
       Payne, Charles, managing director Harland & Wolff Ltd.
                                    Orama
       Moore, Harold M., of J. Moore Ltd., Donegall Place
                                   Ivydene
 42. Powicke, F. M., professor of modern History, Queen's University
       Vacant ground
                                  Morston
       Leitch, F., flaxseed merchant
                                Hurstwood
       Dixon, A. C., M.A., D.Sc., F.R.S., professor Queen's University
                                 Homeslea
       Mitchell, W. H., seed merchant
                       Malone Park Gate Lodge
       McMurray, Miss Bella
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                                Gate Lodge
       Lutton, Samuel, gardener
                                   Sheelah
       Simonton, W. D.
                                   Auburn
   3. Bodel, John, fire assessor
   5.. Warnock, H. E., J.P., of Warnocks Ltd.
                                   Mulroy
       Shannon, Richd., draper
                                Greenhaven
   9. Alderdice, W. W., insurance agent
                                 Dryfeholm
       Davison, Mrs. William
                                  Ravenna
       Barr, Ainsworth, solicitor
                                  Dalriada
       Kelly, W. Redfern, J.P., M.Inst.C.E.
                                  Tilecote
       Ireland, Adam L. (of Ireland Bros. Ltd., linen manufacturers)
                                Monagherra
       Montgomery, H. H. (of W. Montgomery & Sons)
                                 Daylesford
 21. Chapman, Alfd., manufacturer
                                  Ardmore
       Condy, Mrs.
                                Woodburn
       Macoun, J. R.
                                Woodleigh
       Timbey, John, printer
                                   Linden
       Bullock, S. E., linen merchant
                                Villa Mirza
       Malcomson, Greer, grocer
                                 Woodville
       Magee, Geo., linen merchant
                                Sunnymount
       Dunlop, Mrs. Elizabeth
                                 Aranmore
       Ward, Jas. F., linen merchant
                                Rossmoyne
       Tobin, T. C., naval architect
                               Beech Lodge
       Giles, Mrs. Mary
                                 Lynwood
       Stevenson, Joseph, linen merchant
                                   Donard
       McCloskey, C., linen business
                                  Bellevue
       Stevenson, Arthur, of Murphy & Stevenson Ltd.
                                  Nashville
       Twaddell, William
                                   Lisderg
       Rodgers, Mrs..
                                 Dundarave
       Macnaughton, Norman, cement merchant

Malone Place
off Lisburn Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Co. - W. J. Thompson, manager
   3. Oliver, Wm., labourer
   5. Kane, James, labourer
   7. Trimble, David G., clerk
   9. Turley, Robert, printer
 11. Magill, Samuel, mechanic
 13. Dowds, F., carpenter
 15. Madill, Alexander
 17. Kennedy, R., collar cutter
 19. Ireland, Hugh, suit cutter
 21. Chambers, Mrs. Mary
 23. Colvin, Alex., butcher
..........Blondin Street intersects
25 to 31. Rescue and Maternity Home - Miss Blackburn, matron

Malone Road
University Road to Shaw's Bridge
[right hand side]
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.;
[left hand side]
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                    Pinner
       Sharp, Hon. H. H., American Consul
                                  Rushmere
       Gotto, A. C., C.E., B.Sc., (of J. P. Corry & Co. Ltd.)
..........Cadogan Park intersects
                               Tyrone House
       Lindsay, John A., J.P.
       Lindsay, W. A., M.P.
       Richmond Lodge High School for Girls - Miss V. M. Nairn, principal
..........Marlborough Park intersects
                                 Montrose
       Totton, J. Harold, B.A., B.Sc., F.I.C., City Analyst
                                Rathgowrie
       Watson, J. C., traveller
                                 Innisfallen
       Clendinning, Miss
                                Lynn Lodge
       Kenning, Mrs. Sarah
                             Albert Terrace
   1. Tufft, William
   2. Miller, Alexander
   3. Shanks, H., clerk
   4. King, Robt., linen business
   5. Briggs, E., gardener
..........Marlborough Gardens intersects
                          Frederick Terrace
   1. Moore, Miss
   2. Thompson, Jas., gardener
   3. Cathcart, W. A., mechanic
   4. Cousins, David, jeweller
                                  Thornhill
       Gardiner, Fredk. T., managing director Loopbridge Weaving Factory
                         Thornhill Front Lodge
       Harper, S., labourer
                               Back Lodge
       Robinson, Robt., chauffeur
..........Cranmore Park intersects
                                 Maryville
       Jones, R. M., M.A., principal Academical Institution
                            Maryville Cottage
       Moore, John, gardener
..........Osborne Park intersects
       St. John's Church - Rector, Rev. R. W. Seaver, B.D.
                                  Malvern
       Capper, A. C., linen and cotton yarn merchant
                               Front Lodge
       Vacant
..........Myrtlefield Park intersects
                                  Cragallan
       Carson, Jas. C., optician
..........Malone Park intersects
                                    Dallas
       Hetherington, Robert, of Broadway Damask Co. Ltd.
                                Rosemount
       Moulds, Mrs. Joseph
       Hanna, Miss
..........Balmoral Avenue intersects
                               Church View
       Waugh, James, farmer
       St. John's National School - Samuel Stewart, principal
                                Ivy Lodge
       Stewart, Samuel, teacher St. John's N.S.
                              Eden Cottage
       Smyth, Robert, labourer
                               Beechwood
       Kirkwood, Mrs.
                                 Martinville
       Rusk, Wm., farmer
       Collins, Arthur, blacksmith
       Rusk, Arthur
       McLaughlin, John
                              Malone House
       Higgin,. Mrs.
                         Malone House Lodge
       Cherry, Robt., gardener
                              Gate Lodges
       Archer, Saml., coachman
       Smith, James, groom
       McCloskey, E., carrier
                              Mount Collyer
       Thompson, John, J.P.
       The Dub Tea Gardens - Irish Temperance League proprietors - John Stitt, manager
                          The Dub Cottages
   1. Smith, R.
   2. Martin, Robt., labourer
   3. McClelland, John
   4. Gillespie, Mrs.
   5. Quigley, J.
   6. Holmes, Robert
   7. Cherry, Jas., labourer
   8. Mahaffy, William
   9. Caughey, Thomas
 10. Clark, Eliza
 11. McClelland, William
 12. Shea, Mrs.
                               Ivy Cottage
 13. McDowell, Ed., engine driver
14, 15. Martin, Miss
 16. Irvine, Mrs.
       Curry, Robert, farmer
       Mercer, William
                           Maryville Cottage
       Sayers, A., plumbing contractor
                             Taughmonagh
       Willis, Archibald, house and land agent
       Gilliland, Henry
       Vacant
                                  Greystone
       Martin, James
                               Willowmount
       Patterson, S., dairyman
                                   Red Hill
       Irvine, Mrs.
       McClelland, David, labourer
       Keary, Robt., confectioner
       Calvert, Mrs.
       Kerr, W., labourer
       Doran, Mrs.
..........Finaghy Lane intersects
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                Cherry Hill
       Ward, Mrs. J. T.
                                 Dunraven
       Back entrance
                              Carlton House
       Simms, Mrs. M.
                                 Montpelier
       Dill, Sir Saml., M.A., D.Litt., LL.D., professor of Greek, Queens's University of Belfast
                                 Montpelier
       Gibson, Mrs.
                                 The Nook
       Redmond, Wm. C. F., district inspector R.I.C.
                            Montpelier House
       Gibson, Wm., merchant
                                Gate Lodge
       Edgar, M., gardener
                                 Dunraven
       Cleaver, John, of Robinson & Cleaver Ltd.
                               Gate Lodge
       Hall, Francis, gardener
..........Notting Hill intersects
                            Notting Hill House
       Cooke, Alexander, flax and yarn merchant
                             Danesfort House
       Duffin, Captain S. B.
                                Gate Lodge
       McCormick, Jas., gardener
                                 Beaumont
       Chipp, Mrs.
                              Beaumont Lodge
       Lee, James, coachman
..........Stranmillis Road intersects
..........Bladon Park intersects
                                Lisnaweary
       Duncan, Jas., wholesale leather merchant
                           Fermanagh House
       Whitley, Samuel, wholesale warehouseman
                                 Westlands
       Bailie, H. W., M.D., D.P.H., Medical Supt. of Health, Belfast Corporation
..........Deramore drive intersects
                                Thornham
       Greer, Mrs.
                                    Ashby
       Paul, T. D., Grove Weaving Co.
                                  Dunottar
       Doran, George A., J.P., wine and spirit merchant
                                 Hopetown
       McCaw, Mrs.
                               The Rectory
       Seaver, Rev. Richard W., B.D., rector of St. John's Church, Malone
..........Deramore Park South intersects
                                Jennymount
       Martin, Jas. T., yarn and flax merchant
                               Stand Lodge
       Ross, D. A., of Durham Street Weaving Co.
                                  Lisroyan
       Seaver, H., C.E., architect
                                 St. Helens
       Cinnamond, Mrs.
..........Newforge Lane intersects
       Patterson, John, gardener
                             Malone Cottages
       Vacant
       Paterson, Hugh, carter
       Magill, Jos., gardener
       Walker, Robert, gardener
                                 The Weir
       Somerset, Thos., linen merchant

Malt Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   3. Connor, John, brick layer
   5. Vacant
   7. Smith, Wm., packer
   9. Porter, David, labourer
 11. Martin, Joseph, labourer
 13. McGrahan, Joseph, labourer
 15. Cowan, James. tailor
 17. Newberry, Wm., labourer
 19. Grainger, John, soldier
 21. Guiney, John, plater's helper
 23. Magill, Mary, weaver
 25. Morgan, Thos., sawyer
 27. Wallace, Agnes
 29. Perry, Edwd., labourer
 31. Harris, Wm., soldier
 33. Blackender, J., carpenter
 35. Higgins, Jas., labourer
 37. McCrory, Frank, soldier
 39. Adeley, Geo., labourer
 41. McSherry, A., grocer
                               __________

   2. Beggs, Robt., brick layer
   4. Dowie, Oliver, saddler
   6. Watson, Geo., porter
   8. Graham, J., labourer
 10. Pewsey, E., boot maker
 12. Malcolm, C., electrician
 14. Davidson, Thos., labourer
 16. Dowie, Thomas, checker
 18. Magee, H., engine cleaner
 20. McClean, Mrs. Mary
 22. Lynch, Patk., billiard marker
 24. McArdle, T., lamp lighter
 26. McCartin, Mrs. E. J.
 28. Cooper, T. S., tailor
 30. McKevitt, Patrick, waiter
 32. Gallagher, Mrs.
 34. Adams, Fras., driller
 36. Morgan, Arthur, labourer
 38. Cowan, Robt., coach painter
 40. Noone, Mrs. L.
 42. Leebody, John, storeman

Malvern Place
Hopeton Street to Malvern Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Hagan, James, moulder
   3. Harris, Alex., painter
   5. Aiken, Agnes
   7. Galloway, Samuel, labourer
   9. Galway, Wm., labourer
 11. Clarke, Harry
 13. McDowell, James
 15. Stewart, Maggie
 17. Arlow, James, labourer
 19. Hawthorne, John
 21. Morrow, James
 23. Bell, John, publican
                               __________

   2. Scott, James, labourer
   4. McNeilly, Thomas
   6. Hamilton, Tillie
   8. Ferguson, Samuel
 10. Moore, Henry
..........Joseph Street intersects
 12. Cathcart, John, grocer
 14. Megarry, Wm., labourer
 16. Gray, Charles, labourer

Malvern Street
Shankill Road to Blenheim Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Gleazer, James (side door)
 1a. Marshall, Louisa
 1b. Anderson, Frances
   3. Lewis, Wm., pork cutter
   5. Elliott, Irvine
..........Clements Street intersects
   7. Smeeth, Jas., spindle turner
   9. McAllister, F., labourer
 11. McCormick, W., hair dresser
 13. Robinson, Mrs.
 15. Gault, Wm. John, labourer
17, 19. Canning, William
 21. McMeekin, J., stone cutter
 23. Currie, Wm., labourer
 25. Maxwell, James, labourer
 27. Stevenson, John, driller
 29. Simmins, Mary Ann
 31. Davidson, James, labourer
 33. Roddie, James, labourer
 35. Craig, John
 37. Dillon, Jos., labourer
 39. Gordon, Sarah
 41. McMillan, Robt., labourer
 43. Higgins, Mary
 45. Brown, Thos., labourer
 47. McMullan, William
 49. Hyland, Mary
 51. Hunter, James, labourer
 53. Driver, Wm., labourer
 55. Jackson, John
 57. McNamee, Hugh, labourer
 59. Milligan, Wm., labourer
 61. Creighton, Eliza
 63. Smith, James, labourer
 65. Ewing, Samuel
 67. Gibbins, James, labourer
 69. McNeill, Eliza
 71. Ireland, Wm., labourer
 73. McCrory, James
 75. Newell, Richard, labourer
 77. Craig, Wm., labourer
 79. Redpath, Geo., labourer
 81. Robinson, John
 83. Braden, Bessie
 85. Haslett, William
 87. McAllister, Wm.., labourer
 89. McCartney, John, labourer
 91. Elliott, William
 93. Quinn, Wilson
 95. Foster, John
 97. Doyle, William
 99. Hazlett, Jane
101. Side door
                               __________

   2. Malvern Street Hall
       Malvern Street National School - Principal, James Dick
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Dunn, Hugh
 24. Crawford, Edwd., labourer
 26. Gibson, John, labourer
 28. McWatters, John, carter
 30. McWatters, Maggie
..........Mansfield Street intersects
 32. Rutenberg, L., marine dealer
34, 36. Vacant
 38. Gilmore, Saml., labourer
 40. M'Tier, John
 42. McDonald, Jos., labourer
 44. Evans, Annie
 46. Connelly, Jane
 48. Eglestone, William
 50. Conn, Thomas
 52. Rea, Jane
 54. Shaw, Saml., labourer
 56. Baxter, Saml., labourer
 58. Morrow, Mary Ann
 60. Gibson, Robt., labourer
 62. Hunter, Thomas
 64. Moore, William
 66. Millar, Wm., labourer
 68. Robinson, William
 70. Hayes, Nicholl, labourer
 72. Newell, Richard, labourer
 74. Juston, Jane
 76. Murray, Jos., labourer
 78. Leaburn, James, labourer
 80. Newell, James, labourer
 82. Doherty, David, labourer
 84. Dempsey, Wm., labourer
 86. Trimble, Jas., labourer
 88. Harland, John, labourer
 90. Mills, Jos., labourer
 92. McGuigan, James

Malvern Street Upper
Upper Foreman Street to Conlon Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Bell, John, publican
   3. McCrea, Hugh, labourer
   5. McDermott, Miss
   7. Wilkinson, Wm., labourer
   9. Whiteside, J., labourer
 11. McArthur, Emily
 13. Wright, Jas., labourer
 15. Urchin, Chas., labourer
 17. Kennedy, Wm., dealer
 19. Davidson, Mrs.
 21. Cook, Thos., labourer
 23. McDowell, Jas., labourer
 25. Scott, Jas., labourer
 27. Cordner, Thos., tram conductor
 29. Mills, Mrs.
 31. White, Wm., fitter
                               __________

   2. Wilson, W. J., rivetter
   4. Marks, J., labourer
   6. Slater, Thos., soldier
   8. Abbott, Saml., labourer
 10. Guthrie, Agnes
 12. Boyd, Wm., iron moulder
 14. Hilland, Alex., soldier
 16. Mullan, Jas., upholsterer
 18. Hutchison, Henry, labourer
 20. Williamson, J., rivetter
 22. Meikland, Saml., clerk
 24. McBride, Patk., soldier

Manderson Street
off Townsley Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   3. Store
   5. Woods, Mrs.
   7. Adams, Saml., labourer
   9. Stewart, Mrs.
 11. Brown, W. J., labourer
 13. Bowers, Mrs.
 15. Townsley, Wm., store
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Duffin, Saml., builder and contractor
                              Barrett Terrace
   2. Burns, Sam., car owner
   4. Gilpin, Adam, carrier
   6. Blair, Alex., gardener
   8. gateway
 10. Vance, E., labourer
 12. Rowley, Wm., plater
 14. Cooke, Harry
 16. Clarke, Robt., labourer
 18. Allen, Alexander
20, 22. McComish, Jas., coal merchant
 24. Haddock, Mrs.
 26. Dickie, John
 28. Flack, Eliza
 30. Hoey, Mrs.
 32. Hill, Wm., labourer

Manor Drive
off Manor Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Adamson, Thos., R.I.C.
   3. Jackson, Hugh, book binder
   5. Graham, Robt., carpenter
   7. Herald, Mary K.
   9. Nicholson, J., bread server
 11. Jackson, Wm., gas fitter
 13. Gallagher, Francis, postal clerk
 15. Kirkwood, Jas., cloth passer
 17. Fenton, Wm., carpenter
 19. Heasley, Thos., sawyer
                                  Rowellan
       Ewing, Misses, dress and mantle makers
                               __________

   2. Ritchie, Mrs.
   4. McCullough, R., joiner
   6. Bond, Margaret
   8. Justice, Mrs. S.
 10. Beattie, Saml., wood turner
 12. Hill, Wm., steward
 14. Forsythe, R., lithographer
 16. Whiteside, G., plater's helper
 18. Spence, John, labourer

Manor Street
from Cliftonville Road to Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Scott, John
   3. Cowan, John, bookkeeper
   5. Finlay, W. J., rent agent
   7. Mohan, John, linen factor
   9. Smyth, Mrs. Isabella
 11. Anderson, T., insurance agent
 13. Maxwell, Miss
 15. Hayden, Alf., commission agent
 17. Drury, Geo. W., clerk
 19. Higginbotham, W., engineer
 21. Holmes, Mrs. Elizabeth
 23. Coates, Mrs.
 25. Beattie, Miss Sarah Ann
 27. Megaw, Geo., commercial traveller
 29. Christie, Miss
 31. Cinnamond, Jane
 33. Scott, James, provision dealer
 35. Campbell, E. S., bread server
 37. Coates, R., bleacher
 39. Blair, Miss
 41. Anderson, Mrs.
 43. Magowan, Mrs.
 45. Inglis, A., draughtsman
..........Harcourt Street intersects
 47. Cooper, Robt. J., warehouseman
 49. Lyster, Robert
 51. McLean, John, van builder
 53. Constable, Bertha
 55. Bass, Mrs.
 57. Henderson, Jas., labourer
 59. Connell, J., boot & shoe maker
..........Roseleigh Street intersects
 61. McCarley, S. T., clerk
 63. Dick, Sarah
 65. Williamson, John, draper
 67. McKenna, Mary
 69. Luney, R., cabinet maker
 71. Paul, Ellen
 73. Ewing, Geo., provision merchant
..........Rosevale Street intersects
 75. Verner, Elizabeth, Clifton Laundry
 77. McKeown, John, store keeper
 79. McGill, Wm., printer
 81. Houston, J., head spinning master
 83. Pinnins, Jos., carpenter
 85. Considine, Samuel, C.E.
 87. Whan, Saml., commercial traveller
..........Groomsport Street intersects
 89. Rooney Bros., spirit grocers
 91. Fleming, Wm. S., grocer and confectioner
..........Newport Street intersects
..........Southport Street intersects
..........Mountview Street intersects
 97. Bell, Miss
 99. McDonald, Mrs.
101. Liggett, R., grocer's assistant
103. Riddell, W., hair dresser
105. McCracken, Sarah
107. Purcell, Bernard
109. Wilson, S., brick layer
111. Vacant
113. Lee, Mary, ladies' nurse
115. Murphy, Wm., gardener
117. McCormick, J., gardener
119. Evans, Jane
121. Watson, C., soldier
123. Bell, Lizzie
125. Gilfillen, W., carter
127, 129. McFerran, D., publican
..........Beechpark Street intersects
131. Dowdall, James, insurance agent
133. McCarroll, Jas., foreman
135. Officer, Arthur, carter
137. Pritchard, Mary
139, 141. Ruddell, J., builder
143. Foy, W., damask mounter
145. Graham, Agnes
147. Garrett, John, fitter
..........Manor Drive intersects
153. Sherman, Mrs., confectioner
155. Martin, Hugh, baker
157. Hagan, Wm., carpenter
159. Hinds, S., tailor
161. Johnston, H., chauffeur
163. Taylor, Robert, joiner
165. Dunn, Patk., engineer
167. Kirk, Sarah
169. McNeill, W. H., coachman
171. Bell, Clements, carter
173. McCullagh, W., upholsterer
175. Robinson, Mrs.
177. Pollard, J. W., watch maker
179. Eaton, S., insurance agent
181. Birney, J., blacksmith
                               __________

                               Clifton Villas
   2. Breathwaite, C., designer
   4. Rodgers, P. D., Staff Sergeant-Major
   6. Charlton, Margaret Jane
   8. Greenlee, John, grocer
       Our Boys' Hall
..........Roe Street intersects
134. Saunders & Co., grocers
136. Dobbin, Joseph, iron turner
138. McConnell, A., bread server
140. Dabbs, Wm., commissionaire
142. Blair, Elizabeth
144. Williamson, Hy., hardware merchant
..........Avonbeg Street intersects
146. Turkington, R., confectioner
148. Birkmyre, M. A., butcher
150, 152. Patterson, W., grocer
..........Annalee Street intersects
154. Connolly, H., druggist
156. Kerr, Lizzie, draper
158. Rea, Esther, stationer
160. Express Dairy Co. - A. Armstrong, proprietor
162. Farquharson, Agnes
..........Dargle Street intersects
164. Shaw, Wm., missionary
166. McFarland, John, plater
168. Sloan, John E., clerk
170. Atha, Dyson, engineer
172. Mawhinney, Samuel
174. Fitzpatrick, J., manager
..........Alloa Street intersects
176. Sherry, L. A., grocer
178. McMinn, J., sample maker
182. Black, Jas., iron moulder
184. Martin, Agnes
186. Gordon, Thos., confectioner
..........Bandon Street intersects
..........Derg Street intersects
188. Side door
190. Roberts, Mrs.
192. Thomas, Wm., rivetter
194. Dunlop, W. H., shoe maker
196. McKinley, Wm., plumber
198. Hampton, Jas., boot maker
200. Bamford, Agnes
202. Cummings, Mrs.
204. McKelvey, Mrs., grocer
206. Pritchard, Thos., attendant
..........Summer Street intersects
208, 210. Doherty, M., spirit grocer
..........Barrow Street intersects
212. Rankin, Hugh, boot maker
214. Montgomery, Elizabeth
216. Porter, John, clerk
218. Hull, Hugh, gas fitter
220. Malcolmson, Lizzie
..........Nore Street intersects
222. Ferguson, W., grocer
224. Kernahan, S., linen lapper
226. Dale, Edwd. P., postman
228. Barnett, Mrs., ladies' nurse
..........Liffey Street intersects
230. Molyneaux, Sarah
232. Roper, Alfred, clerk
234. Morrell, W., harbour constable
236. Johnston, Thos., mechanic
238. Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Company

Mansfield Street
Malvern Street to Downing Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   2. Riddell, Martha
   4. Riddell, Samuel, tailor
   6. Irvine, Wm., carter
   8. McCartney, John, labourer
 10. Hull, Thomas, rivetter
 12. Reid, Alex., driller
 14. Williamson, R., smiths' helper
 16. Milliken, Jas., grocer
..........Craven Street intersects
18, 20. McDonald, T., grocer
 22. Hutcheson, Wm., labourer
 24. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 26. Maxwell, John, labourer
 28. Mulholland, John
 30. Maxwell, Edwd., labourer
 32. Williamson, R., labourer
 34. Gray, Jennie
 36. Greer, R. G.
 38. Martin, Mrs.
 40. Dixon, Mrs.
                              __________

1, 3. O'Neill, James, publican
..........Brownlow Street intersects
5, 7. Methodist Mission Hall
..........Langford Street intersects
       St. Michael's Church - Rector, Rev. James Quinn, B.A., Mount Royal, Whiterock Road
..........Belgrave Street intersects
9, 11. Kennedy, D., general jobber

Maralin Street
Burke Street to Ashton Street
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Donaghy, P., grocer
   3. Webb, Wm. J., labourer
   5. Harper, Wm., painter
   7. McLoughlin, Eliza
   9. Ward, Wm., machine man
 11. Fulton, Frank, machine man
 13. Bunting, R. J., boiler maker
 15. Kelly, Denis, labourer
 17. McKenna, Jno., car driver
 19. Hughes, Patk. J., postman
 21. McKeever, Robt., labourer
 23. Perry, John, car driver
 25. Stewart, W., billiard marker
 27. McFadden, Mary
                               __________

   2. Surgenor, Miss Agnes
   4. Kelly, Mrs. M.
   6. Jackson, Jas., labourer
   8. Hurley, Wm., soldier
 10. McManey, Patrick, labourer
 12. Devlin, Jas., carter
 14. Agnew, Daniel, shoe maker
 16. Duff, Robert, carter
 18. Byrne, John, machine man
 20. Green, Henry, chauffeur
 22. O'Malley, Catherine
 24. Boyd, John, chauffeur
 26. McCurrie, David, carter
 28. McCafferty, John, joiner
 30. Caffrey, D., R.I.C. pensioner
 32. Shannon, Nellie
 34. Curley, Thos., labourer

March Street
off Mayo Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

 1a. Thornton, Wm., confectioner
..........Ainsworth Avenue intersects
   1. Bradford, Jas. H., labourer
   3. Kirk, John, fitter
   5. Haskis, Margaret
   7. Dougan, Mrs. Susan
   9. Brown, R., engine driver
 11. Irvine, Richard, labourer
       Vacant ground
                              __________

       McKeown, J. & S., grocers (side door)
 10. Ingham, Geo., labourer
 12. Watt, John, labourer
 14. Hamilton, W. J., butcher
 16. Sloan, J., labourer
 18. Seales, Robt., finisher
 20. Irvine, Miss Maggie

Marchioness Street
off Cullingtree Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Case, Mrs.
   3. Bradon, T., carter
   5. Sewell, Francis, labourer
   7. McGaughey. W., shoe maker
   9. Mulholland, Sarah
 11. Reilly, Jane
 13. Walsh, AS., fitter
 15. Heaney, John, fish monger
 17. Kerr, Jas., iron dresser
 19. Holland, C., steward
 21. Stewart, J., labourer
 23. Catney, B., labourer
 27. McAnulty, Patk., labourer
 29. Maginn, J., labourer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Thompson, F., labourer
   4. Kelly, Ann
   6. Sewell, John, labourer
   8. Quinn, Jane
 10. McLarnon, Mark, labourer
 12. McMullan, Jas., fireman
 14. McKinley, H., labourer
 16. O'Neill, Rose A.
 18. Vacant
 20. Kelly, J., waiter
 22. Murphy, J., labourer
 24. Lowe, John, labourer
 26. McFadden, R., labourer
 28. Rocks, Mrs.
 30. McGivern, J., labourer
 32. Campbell, Sarah
 34. Delaney, Joseph, painter
 36. McMenamy, Mary Ann
 38. Holland, Henry, labourer
 40. Toner, J., labourer
 42. Clark, Mrs.
 44. Gallagher, Chas., fitter
 46. O'Neill, James, labourer
 48. O'Neill, Mrs.
 50. O'Neill, John, labourer

Marcus Ward Street
Dublin Ward to Hardcastle Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
   2. Wilcox & Gibbs Sewing Machine Co., workshop
   4. McCann, John, & Co., linen manufacturers
   6. Irish Supplies Co.
       Kinnaird, Geo. Y., & Co. (back entrance)
       Foy, D. & G., chair factory (back entrance)
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
       Brown, John S., & Sons Ltd., goods and workers' entrances
       Boon, Alexander, & Co., handkerchief manufacturers

Maria Place
Hudson Street to M'Tier Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
   2. Thornbury, Wm., clerk
   4. Bashford, Thos., labourer
   6. Patterson, John
   8. Gardner, Agnes
 10. McFarland, Agnes
 12. Garrett, Steven
 14. Wylie, James
 16. Brown, James
 18. Stabling
 20. Rocks, Robert, labourer
 22. Crothers, James
 24. Wallace, George
 26. Stewart, Felix
 28. Harvey, Edward
 30. Ferris, Sarah
 32. Hood, John
 34. Ross, John

Maria Street
Leadbetter Street to Maria Place
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Entry door
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Gorman, Andw., labourer
   9. Rankin, David, carter
 11. Aston, William
 13. Coulter, Robert
 15. Brown, William
 17. Irwin, Arthur
 19. Scott, John
 21. Vacant
 23. McNeice, Ellen
 25. McRoberts, Samuel
 27. Gibb, J., grocer

Marine Street
Little Ship Street to Garmoyle Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Bowman, John, labourer
   3. Moore, Wm., seaman
   5. Wilson, Wm., labourer
   7. Stewart, Mrs. Ellen
..........Nelson Street intersects
   9. Corkin, John, labourer
 37. McCrory, Patk., rigger
 39. McCafferty, Jas., labourer
 41. Bryars, Joseph, seaman
 43. Holmes, Wm., rigger
                              __________

                             [left hand side]

   2. Waring, Henry, seaman
   4. Kirwan, Miss Mary
   6. Warnock, Margaret
   8. Charters, Mrs.
 10. Corry, W. J., platers' helper
 12. McKeown, Wm., seaman
 14. Black, John, labourer
 16. Whitten, Wm., pattern maker
 18. Finlay, Ellen
 20. Gallaway, Alex., carter
 22. McMullan, Richard, labourer
 24. McConnell, Mrs. Sarah
 26. Kerr, Wm., stager
..........Nelson Street intersects
 30. Smith, Wm., fireman
 32. Austin, Chas., seaman
 34. Norris, Thos., labourer
 36. Dempsey, Wm., labourer
 38. Douglas, Robt., labourer
 40. McKeating, Jos., motor driver
 42. Brown, Hannah
 44. Hopkins, Thos., crane driver
 46. Shannon, Patk., labourer
 48. Murphy, Wm., joiner
 50. Flood, James, labourer
 52. Hutchinson, John
 54. McCullough, Matw., rivetter
 56. Fannin, Geo., labourer
 58. McGreavey, H., seaman
 60. Devlin, Hugh, carter
 62. Nimmons, John, labourer
 64. Crooks, Mrs. Mary
 66. Quiery, Mary
 68. McCluskey, Jas., fireman
 70. O'Hanlon, Ann
 72. Holden, James, labourer
 74. Brown, John, labourer
 76. Shields, Henry, rigger
 78. McIlroy, Thos., seaman

Market Street
May Street to Eliza Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

1 to 29. Vacant ground
..........Cromac Square intersects
 55. Watterson, Moses, labourer
 57. Ross, Wm., fish and fruit dealer
 59. Collins, Mary
 61. Conway, Francis, labourer
 63. Back entrance to Tunnel Bar
 65. Vacant
 67. Boyce, Charles, labourer
 69. Callaghan, Jas., labourer
 71. Laden, Mary Ann
 73. McParland, Rebecca
 75. Teggart, Daniel, labourer
77, 79. Lowry, Thos., marine dealer
 81. Armstrong, Thos., labourer
 83, Allen, John, carter
 85. Dobbin, John, carter
 87. Matchett, Jas., labourer
 89. Dodd, Wm., carter
 91. McMaster, David
 93. McVicker, Alex., labourer
 95. McGarry, Jas., packing case maker
 97. Brownlee, S. J., seedsman (back entrance)
 99. Brownlee, S. J., harness joinery works
101. Carson, Hugh, labourer
                              __________

2 to 20. Vacant ground
22, 24. Side doors
..........Cromac Square intersects
 48. Boyce, Robert
 50. Crossan, Jas., labourer
 52. Megarry, Jas., labourer
 54. Smith, John, labourer
 56. Straney, Hugh, labourer
 58. McCardle, Wm., yardman
 60. Carroll, Annie, fish dealer
 62. Gibson, Isaac, labourer
 64. Magee, Jas., railway porter
 66. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
 68. Russell, James, labourer
 70. Millen, Jas., labourer
 72. Blake, Hugh, labourer
 74. Morrison, B., fowl dealer
 76. Blake, Hugh, labourer
 78. Keenan, W., clerk
 80. Nicholl, H., labourer
 82. McAreavey, David, groom

Marlborough Avenue
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Shanks, Mrs.
   3. Walker, Saml., yardman
   5. Campbell, Saml., fitter
   7. Addis, Jas., motorman
   9. Nicholson, H., gardener
 11. Hewitt, Mrs. Ellen
 13. Lennon, Mrs.
 15. McCloskey, William
 17. St. Lawrence, V., labourer
 19. Campbell, Boyd, labourer
 21. Elliott, Robert
 23. Heaney, James, labourer
 25. Gordon, Edwd., labourer
                              __________

   2. Rodgers, Mrs.
   4. Johnston, Mrs.
   6. Campbell, Thos., stager
   8. McKee, R. S., carpenter
 10. Houston, John, manager
12, 14. Houston, Mrs.
16, 18. Marlborough Laundry - John Huston, proprietor

Marlborough Gardens
off Malone Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Gould, Geo., designer
   3. Barclay, W., gardener
   5. Linton, Mrs. Jane
   7. Cousins, Jas., watch maker
   9. Moncriff, J., gardener (Moncrieff)
 11. White, Adam, gardener
 13. Bell, Mrs.
 15. White, W., motorman
 17. Hamilton, J. F., cashier
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. McMullan, M., gardener
   4. McKinstry, Thos., golf club maker
   6. Kyle, David, gardener
   8. Magee, Mrs.
 10. Rosbotham, Mrs.
 12. Ingram, S., barman
 14. Teasey, Wm., coachman
 16. Forbes, Jas. R., mechanic
 18. Craig, Robert, gardener
 20. Jordan, Saml., tenter
 22. Gibson, J. S., fitter
 24. Glenny, E., foreman

Marlborough Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                              South Avenue
                                  Floraville
       Gamble, Mrs.
                             Spencer Villas
   1. Kennedy, Mrs. J. S.
   2. Campbell, Hugh
                                 Homevilla
       Reid, Joseph G., of Alexander & Reid, estate agents
                                   Ivanhoe
       Muir, R. C., manager
                                   Lisderry
       Johnstone, Geo., insurance manager
                                Englewood
       Elliott, Alexander, commercial traveler
                                  Maureen
       Conway, John, teacher
                                 Westhaye
       Miskimmon, Robt., Customs and Excise Officer
                                 Rea Anna
       Dowling, Wm., builder and contractor
                                   Killiney
       Woods, Alex., commercial traveller
                                Ballytearin
       Kirkpatrick, Wm. H., linen business
                                   Felsted
       Wade, Amigel B., manufacturers' agent
                                   Fenagh
       Corry, Stanley P., manager Ulster Motor Works
                                  Moringa
       Deans, James, chemist
                                 Hursleigh
       Mehaffey, Wm. John, commission agent
                                  Scottston
       Yule, J. L., auditor
                                  Rokeby
       Leathem, A., bank official
..........Cross Avenue intersects
                                   Frenor
       Spiller, Robt., manager
                                 The Den
       Weldon, Frank, manager
       Wheeler, G. H., solicitor
                                 Ardmore
       Vance, Miss
                                 St. Claire
       Clarke, Alex.
                                  Kilmaurs
       Young, Ernest, J.P. (of Young, King, & Co., distillers)
                                  Ormidale
       Carswell, Robt. (of R. Carswell & Sons Ltd., printers, Queen Street)
                                  Glenard
       Crawford, Jas. G. (director of York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.)
                                   Hillfield
       McKeown, James, solicitor
                                   Elberon
       Fair, Richard, grain merchant
                               __________

                              South Avenue
                               Morningside
       Patterson, George, dentist
                               Rowandean
       Mollan, W. S., linen merchant
                                 Sunnyside
       Kelly, Patrick, inspector National Schools
                                Moonsacre
       Rea, Miss
                               Cherry Valley
   1. Nelson, Mrs. Lydia
   2. Hall, Mrs. R. B.
                            Alexandra House
       Wren, Alexander
                                 Clonkeen
       Thompson, Robert James
                                  Dunearn
       McConnell, Mrs.
                              Richmond Villa
       Black, Miss
                                     Airlie
       Pickering, Rev. Ernest H., minister All Souls' Church
                                Beechwood
       Harvey, Mrs.
                                  Farnham
       Armstrong, Mary
                                 Ermington
       Ross, John, linen merchant
                                  Carnagh
       McLean, F. H., linen merchant
                                 Marathon
       McCracken, Wm., linen merchant
                               __________

                              North Avenue
                             [right hand side]
                                 Stratheim
       Rea, Joseph, engineer
                               The Cottage
       Gosselin, Alice
                                  Melrose
       Browne, James, house furnisher
                                   Roslyn
       Wright, W. C., shipping agent
                                  Derwent
       Boreland, Andrew, tobacconist' fancy goods merchant
                                   Winston
       Johnston, John, secretary
                                   Berwyn
       McCullagh, J. A., bank official
                                 Home Lyn
      Moore, F., F.E.I.S., school teacher
                                 Charlevoix
       Sloan, Chas., linen salesman
                                   Belmont
       Moore, Frank
                                  Inniskeen
       Tait, Wm., publisher
                                 Springfield
       Palmer, Henry H., foreman cutter
                                  Royston
       Northridge, Mrs.
                                Craigmore
       Cowper, William
                                 Holmsted
       McCormack, Robt. James, of Davidson & McCormack, printers
                                   Ngatea
       Robinson, Geo., steward
                               Wilmington
       Reid, A.
                                Haslemere
       Thomas, P. W., accountant
                      Marlborough Park House
       Barbour, Miss Mary
                               __________

                              North Avenue
                              [left hand side]
                           St. Joseph Terrace
   1. Montgomery, Mrs. Olivia
   2. McKeown, John, of J. & J. McKeown, Grosvenor Road
   3. Holmes, James, M.D.
   4. Mackenzie, J., bank official
   5. Reid, Wm. T., railway official
                                   Kiama
       Magee, Mrs. Anna
                                  Breowra
       Thompson, Alfred, linen manufacturer
                                Garfield Villa
       Carmichael, David J., school teacher
                                  Benmore
       Brenan, John J., surveyor of taxes
                                   Averard
       Hall, Thomas
                               __________

                                 Lindisfarne
       Mullan, William
                                  Ardkeen
       Martin, Miss
                                Inch-Marlo
       Royal Belfast Academical Institute Preparatory school - Head teacher, John Seymour
                              Milford House
       Neill, Miss
                                  Rosebery
       Steen, Wm., secretary Northern Banking Co.
                               __________

                              Cross Avenue
             from North Avenue to Central Avenue
                                 Sunbridge
       Rodgers, Sydney, linen merchant
                                 Sandmere
       Nesbitt, Miss
                                Aughnanure
       Lindsay, Robt. G.
                                 Rosebank
       Cleaver, Mrs. Martin
                                Lindsayvilla
       Rowan, Saml., linen merchant
                             Central Avenue
                             [right hand side]
                                  Kingston
 30. Coskery, Mrs. Sarah
                                   Chelsea
       Irwin, Geo. E., outfitter
                                   Kilbirnie
       Rea, Thomas, inspector of secondary schools
                               Slieve Donard
       Baker, Barrington W., bank accountant
                                  Dooneen
       Steele, Miss
                                  Edenville
       Wilson, T. W., J.P., school teacher
                                  Shandon
       O'Neill, T. A. J., surveyor of taxes
                                  Drumbad
       Moore, John, agent
                                   Rathlyn
       Jackson, Sydney H., chartered accountant
                                   Glencar
       Sumner, J. F., insurance broker
                                  Feddans
       Hurst, A. E. J., A.M.I.E.E., electrical engineer
                            Wolfenden Lodge
        Merrick, Mrs. Annie
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   1. Murray, Mrs. Jane
   2. Ross, Paul, plumber
   3. Carlisle, John, teacher
   4. Millward, Rev. F. W.
   5. Adgey, D.
   6. Gilmore, Thos., bank official
                                  Aldwych
       Blakley, John, draper
                                 Danemead
       Prescott, Geo., optician
                                  Dunavon
       Haslett, Wm., National school teacher
                                  Helmsley
       Caldwell, George
                                    Casita
       Watson, W. G., manufacturers' agent
                                   Clovelly
       Reid, W. P., bank official
                                  Innisfoyle
       Irwin, Archibald
                                  Moyrusk
       Young, Wm. A. C., linen salesman

Marlborough Street
Victoria Street to Donegall Quay
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

1 to 5. Lytle, J., & Sons - side entrance
..........Princes Street intersects
   7. Crossen, D.
9, 11. Vacant
 13. McCausland, S., stores
                               __________

2, 4. Brown, Corbett & Co., stores
6, 8. Lytle, J., & Sons, stables
10, 12. Vacant
14, 16. Riddell, John, & Sons Ltd., stores (side entrance)
 18. Customs Bonded Warehouse, Stack A - Brown, Corbett, & Co.

Marlfield Street
Whitestar Street to Leonard Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

no houses yet erected

Marquis Street
Mill Street to Smithfield
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   7. Vacant
9, 11. Hamill, M., motor garage
15, 17. O'Rorke, S., fish dealer
 19. St. Mary's Penny bank
21 to 29. McCormick, Patk., dealer
                               __________

   2. Side door
4, 6, 8. Laughlin, Mattw., toy factory

Marsden Gardens
from Hopefield Avenue to Cavehill Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Devitt, T., postal official
   3. Alexander, John, carpenter
   5. Watson, Geo., shop fitter
   7. Wilson, W. A., traveller
   9. Reilly, Alexandra, assurance agent
 11. Mahood, Joseph, joiner
 13. Stewart, Miss H.
 15. Alexander, G., clerk
 17. Slater, A., foreman painter
 19. Patrick, H., engineer
 21. Walmsley, G. J., lecturer in mathematics
 23. McStay, Mrs.
 25. Sivewright, W. J., traveller
 27. Simpson, Miss Catherine
 29. Wallace, S., harbour constable
 31. Montgomery, Robt., fitter
 33. Moore, John C., bookkeeper
 35. Scott, Walter, clerk
 37. Gormley, Jas., principal of St. Malachy's N.S.
 39. Buchanan, Mrs. A.
 41. Hannan, W., Post Office official
 43. Morris, Mrs.
                               __________

   6. Rea, Samuel, traveller
   8. Hume, Andrew, clerk
 10. Hughes, Thos., carpenter
 12. Hill, John, upholsterer
 14. Ellis, Miss
 16. Doherty, Saml., R.I.C.
 18. Robinson, G., stenographer
 20. Mahaffy, H., coach painter
 22. Longworth, Mrs., dress maker
 24. McBride, J., gardener
 26. Martin, David, joiner
 28. McDowell, Wm., warehouseman
 30. McSorley, Mrs.
 32. Nelson, Saml., cabinet maker
 34. McClure, D., clerk
 36. Smyth, Andrew, stone cutter

Marshall Court
off Marshall Street
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

four small houses

Marshall Street
off Green Street
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

9, 11. Gregg & Co., timber stores
11, 13. Spence Bros., cabinet makers & upholsterers
 15. Anderson, Jos., saw mill
17 to 27. Vacant

Martin Street
Templemore Avenue to Glenallen Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Martin, Robert, van man
   3. Murray, Mrs.
   5. Ralph, Rchd., shipwright
   7. McClements, H,. driller
   9. Walker, Wm., fitter
 11. Walker, W., brass finisher
 13. Gannon, Patk., labourer
 15. Bell, F., joiner
 17. McLoughlin, R., rivetter
 19. Pennington, Wm., pavior
 21. Baxter, Wm. J., labourer
 23. Mitchell, Andw., labourer
 25. Bishop, J., labourer
 27. Dennison, Wm., joiner
 29. Brennan, Mrs. R.
 31. Smith, Jas., blacksmith
 33. Holden, Mrs. S.
 35. Dalzell, Thos., labourer
 37. Thompson, Henry, labourer
                               __________

   2. Devlin, James, motor man
   4. Hume, Thos., joiner
   6. McCune, Wm., turner
   8. Flanagan, Wm., fitter
 10. Boyd, S. J., motor man
 12. McGrady, Jos., electrician
 14. Sterrick, J., french polisher
 16. Mackie, John, soldier
 18. Singleton, Jas. E., brass moulder
 20. Livingstone, J., red leader
 22. McBride, Mrs. L.
 24. Mudd, F., moulder
 26. Waring, David, damask mounter
 28. Baker, Wm., navy man
 30. McCordick, J.
 32. Aston, Saml., fitter
 34. Nickels, Alfred, packer
 36. Faulkner, Robt., labourer
 38. Farquhar, Chas., fireman

Martinez Avenue
off Upper Beersbridge Road
Hazelwood
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
   1. Pollock, William, master mariner
   3. Hanna, Samuel, manager
                                Mourneville
   5. Pierce, Robt. J., stoneyard and contractor
       Graham, S.
       Wilson, J.
                                   Sephton
       Whitley, W.
       Singleton, Miss
                                   Macnae
       McIntosh, G.
                                   Melrose
       Gregg, John, stevedore
                                  Oberville
       Watt, Francis
                                    Argyle
       Clarke, Annie
                                  Dunaden
       Ferris, Wm. Jas., plater
       McMillen, James
                                    Ashby
       Milliken, Geo., clerk
                                  Gwynea
       Megaw, W. A., sorting clerk
                              Knocknagoney
       Anderson, J. C., plater
                                   Doneen
       Finlay, W.
       Vacant ground
                                    Iverna
       Irwin, R. J.
                                  Arlington
       Campbell, A. M.
                           Dinorwis or Dinorwic
       Evans, Wm. E., draughtsman
                                 Kilbowie
       Shannon, Richard
                                  Sulbawn
       McVicker, Wm., draper
                                  Murona
       Smyth, Samuel, druggist
                                  Bellevue
       Gallagher, Jas. T., insurance agent
                                  Ben Vista
       Oldham, Edwin R., hatter
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                                   Newton
       McClure, John
   4. Thompson, G. H., caulker
   6. Hutton, H., compositor
       Vacant ground
..........Wingrove Gardens intersects
                                 Ardmacha
       Nesbitt, Walter, engineer
       Vacant ground
                                Portawania
       Vacant
                                  Llanfine
       Boyd, Miss
       Vacant ground

Mary Street
Albert Street to Alma Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McGillian, Jas., publican
   3. Martin, John
   5. McDermott, Eliz, house keeper
   7. Stabling yard
   9. Hope, Mary E., house keeper
 11. McAree, Margaret, reeler
..........Lemon Street intersects
 13. Vacant
 15. Hutchinson, Mary, winder
 17. Brannagan, M., reeler
 19. Vacant
21 to 25. Stabling
 27. Rodgers, Mary, spinner
 29. Healey, J., flax dresser
 31. Rolston, John, carter
 33. Owens, Mary Jane, house keeper
 35. Kerr, Francis, night watchman
..........Peel Street intersects
 37. Hughes, Margt., spinner
 39. Burns, James, labourer
 41. Birch, Jane, mill worker
 43. McVeigh, A., mill worker
 45. Reilly, Jos., flax dresser
..........Colin Street intersects
 47. McAughey, Hugh, labourer
 49. McKenna, Chas., labourer
 51. Graham, Mary A., house keeper
 53. Gallagher, Henry, labourer
 55. Begley, Chas., labourer
 57. Brankin, Thos. J., labourer
                              __________

2, 4. McConville, J. (side door)
   6. McGuinness, M., flax dresser
   8. Toomey, Wm., labourer
 10. Daly, James, labourer
 12. Owens, Felix, labourer
..........Lemon Street intersects
 14. Vacant
 16. Loughran, John, flax dresser
 18. McGuigan, Fras., hackler
 20. Smyth, Jas., labourer
 22. Dornan, R. J., labourer
 24. Doole, James, labourer
 26. Scanlon, Wm., labourer
 28. McAvoy, Isabel, house keeper
 30. Carmichael, J., machine man
 32. Heaney, James, dealer
 34. Sullivan, C., house keeper
 36. Marley, Thos., dealer
..........Peel Street intersects
 38. Shannon, Mchl., labourer
 40. Lynch, Ed., flax dresser
..........Colin Street intersects
 42. McCoy, Cornelius, labourer
 44. Moore, John, labourer
 46. McCoy, Mary, mill worker
 48. McCann, Catherine, house keeper
 50. Keith, George, rougher
 52. Begley, Charles, labourer

Maryville Avenue
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

 1a. Davis, Thos., & Co., grocers & provision merchants
   1. Downey, Mrs.
   3. Frazer, J., dairyman
   5. Doran, Isabella
   7. Green, Fred., bread server
   9. McBride, Mrs.
 11. Sloan, Wm.
 13. Phillips, James, joiner
 15. May, Mary
 17. Savage, Mrs.
 19. Patterson, Jas., labourer
 21. Breadon, Isaac
 23. Morrow, S., storeman
 25. Gould, T. G., card cutter
 27. Norwood, Mrs.
 29. Dornan, Mrs.
 31. Canning, Sarah
 33. Scott, Wm., coachman
 35. Boyd, W.
 37. McClure, Wm. J., fitter
 39. McClure, J., guard
                               __________

 2a. Davis, Thos. (side door)
   2. Martin, Mrs.
   4. Canning, Sarah
       Reid Memorial Hall
..........Hugh Street intersects
   6. Dougan, Alexander
   8. Davis, Arthur, labourer
 10. Tinsley, William J.
 12. Paxton, John, painter
 14. Bradshaw, Mrs.
..........Mayfield Street intersects

Maryville Park
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                  Orananna
   1. Martin, Geo., manager
   3. Campbell, Samuel, traveller
                              Kew Gardens
   5. Walker, Jos., traffic agent G.N.R.
                                   Atherton
   7. Jordan, W. H., commercial traveller
                                  Cloneen
   9. Kilpatrick, Saml., linen business
                                  Inderslea
 11. Wallace, Nathaniel
                                  Parkhurst
 13. Kidd, John P., commercial traveller
                                  Oaklands
 15. Cochrane, Hugh
                                   Ashville
 17. Hamilton, James
                                   Glenvar
 19. McFall, E. J., general manager
                                  Lynwood
 21. Murdock, Alex., shipping agent
                                    Halsa
 23. Cooksey, Edwd., solicitor
                                __________

                             Maryville House
   2. Bulloch, Mrs.
                                Ma-Ree-Ah
   4. Freeland, Mrs.
                                 Bencoolen
   6. Haire, Rev. Jas., M.A., B.D., Malone Presbyterian Church
                                Homesleigh
   8. Carmichael, Miss
                                   Gretna
 10. Downs, H. T., manager of Royal Hippodrome
                              Montana Vista
 12. Brittain, J. J. (Monarch Laundry)
                                 Eastwood
 14. Foster, William
                                 Aberfoyle
 16. Beck, Mrs. H. M.
                                Cherryvale
 18. Ross, Samuel, merchant

Maryville Street
Ormeau Avenue to Donegall Pass
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       Berrington, H., & Co. (Entrance for workers)
..........Bankmore Street intersects
 1a. Side door
   1. Hanna, Jas., printer
   3. McWilliams, Elizabeth
   5. Fearon, G., linen lapper
   7. McFerran, Miss J.
   9. Mackey, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Faulkner, Jas., storeman
 13. McDonald, Thos., plumber
 15. Tanner, Lavinia
 17. Collins, Wm., shipwright
 19. McWha, Margaret
 21. Anstey, Edwd., labourer
 23. Handley, Thos., silverer
 25. Scott, Hugh, caulker
 27. Loughlin, T. J., glass beveller
 29. Madders, A., carpenter
 31. Crymble, Mrs. Jane
 33. White, James, miner
 35. Furphy, B. B., linen lapper
 37. McKay, Mrs.
 39. Whiteside, D., plumber
 41. Brown, Martha
 43. Ellis, Thos., rivetter
 45. McGrath, R., brass finisher
 47. McIvor, John, gardener
 49. Carragher, Mrs.
 51. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 53. Benyon, Alfred, printer
 55. Mackwood, Robert, cutter
 57. Treverton, Mrs. Mary
 59. Faulkner, Geo., holder up
 61. Best, John, labourer
 63. Geddis, David, mechanic
 65. Faloon, James, grocer
..........Ashburn Street intersects
 67. Linden, John, clerk
 69. Burgoyne, Jas., plumber
 71. Murphy, Mary
 73. Brown, Jas., blacksmith
 75. McAvoy, John, linen lapper
..........Salisbury Street intersects
 77. Smyth, John, boot maker
 79. Jordan, Mrs.
 81. Gray, Wm., clerk
 83. Brown, Alex. G., fireman
 85. Johnston, John, tailor
 87. Boyd, Robt., linen lapper
 89. Calderwood, Margaret
 91. Mundell, H., grocer
..........Hartington Street intersects
 93. Haslem, H. J., labourer
 95. Gibson, Saml., joiner
 97. Wilson, J., linen lapper
 99. Anderson, Jas., checker
101. Parey, John, R.I.C.
103. Palmer, T., paper cutter
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Hodgen, H., confectioner
   4. Hogg, M. E., dress maker
   6. McKnight, Wm. R.
   8. Crockard, J., coppersmith
 10. Brady, F., smith
 12. Fitzpatrick, Jas., R.I.C.
 14. Hull, Robt., cloth passer
 16. Carlin, Thos., sailor
 18. Black, Jas., labourer
 20. Scott, Margaret
 22. Doran, Jas., butcher
 24. Conricode, P. W., R.I.C.
 26. McGregor, Mrs.
 28. Andrews, D., grocer's assistant
 30. Campbell, Miss I., dress maker
 32. Brown, John, motorman
 34. Kilpatrick, S., shoe maker
 36. Munroe, David
 38. Rodgers, A., railway porter
 40. Quigley, Wm., joiner
 42. Claxton, John, R.I.C.
 44. Brown, Wm., tailor
 46. Wright, Rachel
 48. Mahood, Robt., labourer
 50. Orr, Wm., coachman
 52. Gilbert, Robert, smith
 54. Holmes, Robert, barman
 56. Trimble, Robt., checker
 58. Bocking, Mrs. Susan
 60. Walsh, Jos., dock labourer
 62. Barr, Margaret
 64. Rodgers, Mrs. Jane
 66. Baird, W. J., carpenter
 68. Fleming, Wm., hair dresser
 70. Millar, Mrs.
 72. Fanning, Mrs.
 74. Faulkner, Rchd., bookkeeper
 76. McCreight, Wm., van man
 78. McKnight, Jas., plumber
 80. Hunter, Henry, salesman
 82. Cairns, Mrs. Annie
 84. Stanton, John W., hair dresser
 86. McCardle, Sarah
 88. Portland, Mrs. Jane
 90. McGuiness, Miss
 92. Thompson, Henry, linen lapper
 94. Edgar, D., plumber
 96. Stringer, T., stereotyper
 98. Shaw, Jas., horse shoer
100. Little, Miss Margt. Jane
102. McCausland, Isabella
104. Johnston, George H., iron moulder
106. Howitt, Rebecca
108. White, Minnie
110. Jordan, Frank, waiter
112. Mill, Wm., cashier
114. Savage, Mary Jane
116. Johnston, Martha
118. McNulty, Henry, cutter
120. Stewart, Mrs. Sarah
122. McFarlane, A., cutter
124. Jack, May
126. Little, Miss Margt. J., Maryville Laundry
128. Rodgers, John, labourer

Mashona Street
off Castlereagh Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

       Vacant ground
 11. Forsythe, Robt., soldier
 13. Paterson, James, labourer
 15. Malcolm, Robt., lineman
 17. Clarke, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Burns, Saml., labourer
 21. Neill, Richd., checker
 23. Thompson, Jas., rivetter
 25. Whiteman, John, carpenter
 27. Pentland, Wm., fireman
 29. McNeill, Arthur, cutter
 31. Cahoon, Chas., cooper
 33. Elliott, Mrs. Susan
 35. Craig, James, labourer
 37. Pollen, Saml., shipwright
 39. Manderson, Wm., labourer
 41. Warden, Wm., gardener
 43. Bryce, John, painter
                              __________

   2. McCartney, Mrs. Margt.
   4. Prenter, Mrs. Agnes
   6. Steele, John
   8. McKenna, Mrs. Ellen
 10. McIlveen, W. J., plumber
 12. O'Flynn, Robt., labourer
 14. Best, William, labourer
 16. Mullan, Annie
 18. Robinson, Jos., driller
 20. Gallaher, Jas., time keeper
 22. McKeown, W. R., labourer
 24. McCausland, Mrs. Margt.
 26. Murphy, Jack, labourer
 28. Hughes, Jos., labourer
 30. McMullan, J., soldier
 32. Moore, Ellen
 34. Law, Jas., moulder
 36. Anderson, Robt., soldier
 38. Fitzroy, Mrs. Mary
 40. Stewart, John, winding master
 42. Mahon, Walter, labourer
 44. Moore, Mrs. Josephine
 46. Price, Michael, labourer
 48. McKee, Mrs. Enea
 50. McBride, W. J., labourer

Massereene Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   3. O'Neill, P., brick layer
   5. Sullivan, Jas., labourer
   7. Beattie, Thos., labourer
   9. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 11. Crilley, Robert, labourer
 13. Clarke, Ellen
 15. Campton, James, labourer
 17. Burns, Jas., labourer
 19. Brady, Ellen
 21. O'Hanlon, Owen, labourer
 23. McLaughlin, John, labourer
 25. McGurk, D., carter
 27. Bracken, Bernard, labourer
 29. Duff, Bartley, labourer
 31. Johnston, Fras., labourer
 33. Webb, Wm., hair dresser
 35. Healey, Richard, labourer
 37. Walsh, James, labourer
 39. Carlisle, Robert, joiner
 41. McGinn, M., labourer
 43. Neeson, Danl., labourer
 45. McCormick, John, labourer
 47. Brannagan, Patk., labourer
 49. Cavanagh, Jos., labourer
 51. O'Neill, Hugh, labourer
 53. Monahan, John, labourer
 55. Smyth, Ellen
 57. Maginty, James, oiler
59, 61. Kennedy, H., grocer
                               __________

   4. Dyer, George
   6. O'Neill, James, labourer
   8. Dogherty, Hugh, labourer
 10. Markey, Thos., labourer
 12. McAleese, Henry, butcher
 14. Morrison, James, tailor
 16. Henderson, Catherine
 18. Park, Saml., labourer
 20. Lynch, John, labourer
 22. Moreland, Geo., labourer
 24. Russell, Danl., labourer
 26. Walsh, James, slater
 28. McDonnell, Edwd., labourer
 30. Kerr, Patk., labourer
 32. McDonnell, Patk., labourer
 34. Hanna, Denis, rope maker
 36. Nugent, Margaret
 38. Crozier, William, labourer
 40. Carmichael, Robt., labourer
 42. Elliman, Robt., labourer
 44. Smiley, Sarah
 46. Brady, Terence, labourer
 48. Quigley, Edwd., carter
 50. McCann, Mary
 52. Burns, James, labourer
 54. Coogan, Edwd., labourer
56, 58. McGlone, P., grocer

Matchett Street
Snugville Street to Tennent Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Martin, David, dealer
   3. Gaskin, F., tenter
   5. McIldoon, Robt., machinist
   7. Hamill, Ana Maria
   9. Hill, James, labourer
 11. Sterling, Henry, driller
 13. McFarland, John, painter
..........Jersey Street intersects
 15. Beckett, Susan
 17. Arnold, Robert
 19. Moore, Geo., printer
 21. Beattie, A., core maker
 23. Dubois, George
 25. Graham, Wm., driller
..........Silvio Street intersects
..........Wimbledon Street intersects
                            Shandon Terrace
 29. McAlister, Arch., seaman
 31. Taylor, Jas., wood turner
 33. Taylor, Mrs.
 35. Parker, John, salesman
 37. Russell, Jas., shop assistant
 39. McAlister, W. J., labourer
..........Bisley Street intersects
 41. Perry, Robt., sawyer
 43. Dodds, T., boot and shoe maker
 45. Palmer, T., painter
 47. Kirk, Alexr., linen finisher
   "   Steele, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 49. Coulter, John
 51. Young, Susan
..........Winchester Street intersects
 53. Mairs, Maggie, grocer
 55. Tinsley, Thos., labourer
 57. Britton, Wm., butcher
 59. Keilty, James, joiner
 61. Reynolds, H., shoe maker
 63. McCracken, Matilda
..........Ulverston Street intersects
 65. Easton, Samuel
 67. Mawhinney, Sam., carter
 69. McClinton, Thos., grocer
..........Coniston Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Smith, Wm., plater's helper
   4. Reid, Wm., painter
   6. Lewis, Rebecca
   8. Mills, Jas. H., blacksmith
 10. McNabney, John, labourer
 12. Johnston, James, moulder
 14. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 16. Hastings, W. J., labourer
 18. Hastings, A., labourer
 20. Spence, Jos., labourer
 22. McCracken, S., sawyer
 24. Grant, William
 26. Robinson, Jos., tenter
 28. Robinson, Wm. James
 30. Allister, Johanna
 32. Burch, Esther
 34. Millar, Robt., labourer
 36. Hamill, John, carter
 38. Gunning, Edwd., joiner
 40. Stewart, Geo., store keeper
 42. Gilmore, Thos., labourer
..........Silvio Street intersects
 44. Side door
 46. Gateway
 48. Longwill, Sarah
 50. Gould, Richd., labourer
 52. Walker, Saml., labourer
 54. Mercer, N., dresser
 56. Hamilton, M., brush maker
 58. Cromie, Saml., shop assistant
 60. McConnell, Jas., fitter
 62. Heatley, P., plate moulder
 64. Irvine, Martha
 66. Otley, Fredk., theatre assistant
 68. Kerr, William, labourer
 70. Cardwell, Wm., labourer
 72. Alexander, J., packer
 74. Graham, Maggie
 76. Kennedy, David, labourer
 78. Black, Wm. J.
 80. Boyd, Robt., shop assistant
 82. Campbell, D., iron turner
 84. Kayes, Mrs.
 86. Austin, Annie
 88. McMeechan, Jos., painter
 90. Hunter, Ellen
 92. Harvey, James, rivetter
..........Carnan Street intersects
94, 96. O'Brien, J. P., spirit grocer
 98. Weir, Mrs.
100. Jackson, Thos., labourer
102. Duncan, Mrs.
..........Emerson Street intersects
        John White National School - Principal, R. W. Alexander

Matilda Street
Donegall Road to Egmont Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Stanfield, Mrs. Mary J.
   3. Steel, Mrs. Jane
   5. Leitch, John
   7. Steenson, Richd., labourer
   9. Rea, Mrs. Mary Ann
 11. McCaldon, Mrs. Martha
 13. Reid, Miss Jane
 15. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
 17. Gateway
 19. Connor, Fras., labourer
 21. Calvert, Saml., labourer
 23. Fair, Mary
 25. Walsh, Jas., labourer
 27. Harkness, Mrs. Elizabeth
 29. Reid, Isaac, labourer
 31. McKittrick, Robt., labourer
33 to 43. Blythe Street School playground
 45. Black, Saml., dealer
 47. Maxwell, J., lamp lighter
 49. Hynes, Mrs. Martha
 51. Gorman, John, labourer
53 to 83. Lodging house for Men, in connection with the People's Palace - Richard Keayes, superintendent
 85. Wylie, J., labourer
 87. Leitch, Mattw., soldier
 89. Kelly, Henry, carter
 91. Hill, James H., labourer
 93. Vacant
 95. Glover, David, soldier
 97. Craig, M., labourer
 99. Cameron, Mrs. Eliza A.
101. Derwent, Thos., labourer
103. Martin, Mrs. B.
105. Belshaw, J., labourer
107. McConkey, D., soldier
109. Guiney, Mrs. M.
111. Boyce, Thomas, carter
113. Dalzell, Alex., labourer
115. McKee, Jas., labourer
117. McClatchey, Thos., labourer
119. Robinson, R., soldier
121. Beggs, Hugh, labourer
123. Magill, Jas., labourer
125. Dugan, J., labourer
127. Wylie, Mrs. Mary
129. Robinson, John, labourer
131. Graham, Mrs. A.
133. Graham, Robt., labourer
135. Patterson, Saml., labourer
137, 139. Kelly, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Felt Street intersects
141. Thompson, Thos., labourer
143. McGinn, Mrs. Annie
145. Creighton, Alfred, labourer
147. McKenzie, Mrs. M.
149. Collins, Arthur, labourer
151. Porter, John, soldier
153. Ferguson, Mrs. Mary
155. Frazer, Mrs. Susan
157. Sloan, Thomas, labourer
159. Barrett, Geo., soldier
161. Chapman, P., labourer
163. Bittles, Robt., boiler maker
165. Cherry, Wm., labourer
167. Barrett, R., labourer
169. Fair, Mrs. Mary Jane
171. Moore, Mrs.
173. Fee, Hugh, porter
175. Fletcher, J., linen finisher
177. Haggan, David, labourer
179. Wallace, W. J., labourer
181. Bittle, Jos., labourer
183. Martin, Mrs. Mary A.
185. Chapman, David, window cleaner
187. Nixon, Chas., soldier
189. Boal, Jos., soldier
193. Hoey, W. R., carpenter
195. Shanks, Hugh, labourer
197. Higginson, John, labourer
199. Stewart, D. T., grocer
201. Massey, John, soldier
203. Cassidy, Wm., labourer
205. Stewart, David, carter
207. Kirkpatrick, Jas., stoker
209. Dornan, Alex., soldier
211. Dougan, Hill, labourer
213. Johnston, Mrs. Maggie
215. Locke, Thos., carter
217. Roy, Hugh, sailor
219. Fletcher, Robt., labourer
221. McDowell, David, labourer
223. Simmington, Geo., labourer
225. McBride, Andw., labourer
227. Maxwell, Wm. G., rougher
229. Leckey, Robt., labourer
231. Hegan, Alex., paper cutter
233. O'Neill, Mrs. Lizzie
235. Hall, James, labourer
237. Hamilton, W. R., labourer
239. Leckey, Wm., labourer
241. Booth, Thos., labourer
243. Grant, Mrs.
245. Anderson, R., labourer
247. Brown, Albert, soldier
249. Watson, Wm., labourer
251. Kelly, Robt., labourer
253. Moore, John, labourer
255. Brown, Albert E., labourer
257. Hill, Robert, labourer
259. Scott, Mrs. Alice
261. McKendry, I., soldier
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
..........Hunter Street intersects
   8. Hammond, Mrs. Lilley
 10. Welsh, Edwd., machine man
 12. Moore, Edward, grocer
 14. Mawha, Mrs. E. (Mewha)
 16. Crossley, Geo., labourer
 18. Whiteside, Wm., iron moulder
 20. Redfern, Jos., soldier
 22. McClean, Wm., labourer
 24. Cullen, Jos., tailor
 26. McGee, Wm., labourer
 28. McDonald, Saml., labourer
 30. Brown, Hugh, labourer
 32. Burgess, H., labourer
 34. Winters, B., labourer
 36. Niblock, Hugh, labourer
 38. Ferguson, Mrs.
 40. McCausland, A., labourer
 42. Maxwell, Mary Ann
 44. Connery, Susan
 46. Pearson, Mrs. Mary Ann
 48. Horner, Robert
       Matilda Street Model Lodging House - Richard Keayes, superintendent
..........Tierney Street intersects
 88. Courtney, Thos., carter
 90. Hoy, Mrs. Annie
 92. Dickson, Wm., labourer
 94. Anderson, Mrs. Eliza
 96. Henry, Mrs.
 98. McCullough, Mrs. A.
100. Telford, Mrs. M.
102. Beggs, Mrs. C.
104. Curry, Chas., labourer
106. McIlwaine, Wm., soldier
108. Spence, Mrs. Mary J.
110. Martin, John, labourer
112. Martin, Jas., labourer
114. Allen, Wm., brick layer
116. Neill, Jas., labourer
118. Cardwell, Eliza
120. Burrows, Jas., labourer
122. Cargo, Anne Jane
124. Cardwell, H., iron moulder
126. Ewing, Thos., labourer
128. Gilliland, Geo., labourer
130. McCann, John, labourer
132. Hylands, Henry, labourer
134. Nummy, R., tailor
136. Campbell, Jas., labourer
138. Henderson, Robt., labourer
..........Felt Street intersects
140. Gibson, Mrs. J.
142. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
144. Spence, Thos., labourer
146. Cordner, Wm., labourer
148. Ross, Thomas, carter
150. Patterson, John, labourer
152. Reid, Mrs. M.
154. Fulton, Mrs. Annie J.
156. Fairbairn, H., soldier
158. Harvey, John, box maker
160. Smyth, Mrs. Ellen
162. Millar, Saml., labourer
164. McFarland, Saml., labourer
..........Oswald Street intersects
192. Watson, Thos., commission agent
194. Mitchell, Thos., driller
196. Phillips, W. J., carter
198. Patton, Henry, labourer
200. McKindley, Jas., labourer
202. Martin, Jno., labourer
204. McCully, Mrs. M.
206. Black, Thos., labourer
208. Millar, Henry, labourer
210. Donaldson, John, labourer
212. Harper, Jas., fireman
214. Porter, T., labourer
216. Sloan, J., soldier
218. Mason, H., soldier
..........Mabel Street intersects
220. Boyle, Robt., labourer
222. McWilliams, Mrs. M.
224. Maxwell, Wm., bar man
226. McBride, W., milk vendor
228. Bloomer, Mrs. Henrietta
230. Gilliland, Jas., labourer
232. Wilson, Edw., labourer
234. Gibson, James, labourer
236. Moffett, T., labourer
238. Ringland, F., labourer
240. McClatchey, H., soldier
..........Egmont Street intersects

Matlock Street
Upper Foreman Street to Conlon Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McMillan, John, labourer
   3. Frazer, Elizabeth
   5. Gilmore, John, joiner
   7. McKibbin, John, labourer
   9. Cooke, Wm., labourer
 11. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 13. Connor, Jas., labourer
 15. Nesbitt, Jas., labourer
 17. McGuinness, W. J., labourer
 19. McGuinness, Wm., labourer
 21. Gamble, Jane
 23. Moody, Ellen
 25. McClelland, Robt., labourer
 27. Dalas, Hugh, carter
 29. Elliott, Percy, labourer
 31. Dallas, Hugh, labourer
 33. Jamison, John, labourer
 35. Midgley, Edwd., labourer
 37. Duke, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. McCullough, Jas., labourer
   4. Bracken, Thos., labourer
   6. Arlow, Mrs.
   8. Porter, Sarah Ann
 10. Greer, Jas., labourer
 12. Gibson, Agnes
 14. Kirk, J., labourer
 16. Whyte, John, soldier
 18. Miller, Mary Jane
 20. Campbell, Mary Jane
 22. Roulston, Mrs.
 24. Hanna, J., soldier
 26. Keary, Mrs.
 28. Gallagher, Wm., labourer
 30. Ligg, S., labourer
 32. Bothwell, Jos., labourer
 34. Buchanan, Wm., labourer
 36. McDonnell, John, labourer
 38. Porter, Mrs.
 40. Connor, Francis, labourer
 42. Thompson, Wm., grocer

Maurice Street
off Springfield Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McAllister, J., publican
   3. Crosby, Jas., fitter
   5. Crosby, John, fitter
   7. Martin, Thos., labourer
                              __________

   2. Bennett, Wm., labourer
   4. Carman, S., carpenter
   6. Wilson, William

Maxwell Place
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

       Cavalier Shirt and Collar Co. Ltd.

Maxwell Street
off Sandy Row
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

4, 6. Watson, Saml., carrier
   8. Ellison Bros., manufacturers
   9. The Antrim Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
   "   Hamilton & Co., manufacturers
 10. Henry & Co., collar, cuff & shirt manufacturers

May Street
Donegall Square South to Oxford Street
1 to 93, Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.;
95 to 117, Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.;
2 to 48, St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                             Clarence Place
   1. Matier, Henry, & Co. Ltd., linen & linen handkerchief manufacturers
   3. Mercer, Hugh, & Sons, linen and cotton yarns & cloth merchants & agents
   "   Cornwall, John, manufacturers' agent
                                 First Floor
   5. Moore, J., & Co., manufacturers' agent
   "   Cohen & Co., linen merchants
   "   Hibernian Bible Society - Organising secretary, Jas. Moore
   7. McKelvey, J., & Co., linen merchants
   "   Foreman, Wm., agent
   "   Hutchinson, J., jun., linen manufacturer
   "   McCausland & Co., linen merchants
   "   Clarence Manufacturing Co.
   "   Vacant
   9. Zoob & Golding, linen merchants
   "   Church of Ireland Jews' Society - Rev. W. R. Chrighton (Crighton)
 11. vacant
..........Alfred Street intersects
                             Clarendon Place
       May Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. A. Wylie Blue; res., 38 Wellington Park; James Stewart, church officer and sectional secretary Health Insurance Society
 25. Boomer, Geo., & Son, fancy box manufacturers
27, 29. The Belfast Working Boys' Home: Matron, Miss Templeton
 31. Ward & Partners, Stained Glass Artists and Leaded Light Manufacturers
   "   Ward, Francis E., consultative specialist in decorations
   "   Beedham, R., House and Church Decorator; Res., 45 Candahar Street
   "   Anderson, W. S. D., coal merchant
   "   Hanna, Robt., rent agent
   "   Carey & Douglas, artists' designer and illuminators
 33. Vacant
..........Joy Street intersects
 37. Macoun, Mrs., servants' registry office
   "   Ingram, David, engineer
 39. O'Neill, John, boot maker
41, 43, 45. Lavery, Charles, publican
47, 49. The express Motor Co., Charabanc Proprietors, Carriers and Automobile Engineers. Tele. Address, "Express." 'Phone, 4557
   "   O'Neill & Co., commission agents
   "   McMillan, J. S., commission agent
   "   Young, J. B., commission agent
   "   The Clyde Rubber Works Co. Ltd., Renfrew - Agent, Jas. R. Whitley
   "   Belfast and North of Ireland Waste Paper Co.
   "   Thompson, W., caretaker
51 to 59. Harry Ferguson Ltd., automobile engineers (Shop B)
 61. Dunlop & Ross, veterinary surgeons
63, 65. Craig, J., grains and slumage merchant
67, 69. Warden & Stewart Ltd., Government contractors, grain, potato, hay, straw and general merchants
 71. Gilpin & Co., hem stitchers and finishers
73, 75. McLean, J., vet. surgeon
 77. Ariel Blouse Co.
 79. Winter, J. Edgar, stone and wood carver
81, 83. Harry Ferguson Ltd. Telegrams - "Business." 'Phones 3970, 3971 (2 lines) (Shop A)
 85. Irish Sack & Hessian Co. Ltd., sack and bag merchants
87 to 93. Branch of Ulster Bank (side door)
..........Victoria Street intersects
95 to 113. Vacant ground
..........Market Street intersects
115. Meharg, H., publican
117. Lavery, Chas., publican
                          St. George's Market
       Flesh Meat Market
       Butter, Egg, and Fowl market
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                             Clarence Place
                          Clarence Place Hall
   4. Protestant Orphan Society for the Counties of Antrim and Down - Hon. Secs., Rev. C. E. Quin and John Bristow; sec., P. B. Moore; treas., H. I. Johns, J.P., Belfast Bank
  6. Diocesan Council & Synod of Down and Connor and Dromore - President, the Right rev. the Lord Bishop of Down and Connor and Dromore; res., Culloden, Craigavad.  Hon. Secretaries - Ven. L. A. Pooler, D.D.; Rev. H. R. Brett, M.A.; Messrs. Edwin Hughes, Jonathan J. Pim. Secretary, P. B. Moore
   "   Down and Connor and Dromore Church Education Society - Secretary, P. B. Moore
   "   Marriage License Office & Diocesan Registry of the United Diocese of Down & Connor & Dromore - Diocesan Registrar and Licensing Officer for the District of Belfast and Diocese-at-large - Rev. H. R. Brett, M.A.
   "   Diocesan Rooms & Clerical Library
   "   Church Missionary Society - Secretary, Rev. John Waring
   "   MacKenzie, W. G., A.R.H.A., studio
   "   S. P. G. - Miss Harrison, secretary
   "   Dean, Charles, caretaker
..........Arthur Street intersects
   2. Victoria Memorial Hall - T. Mailey, caretaker
   4. Stokesberry, S.
   6. Johnston, J. Ewing, M.R.C.V.S.
   8. Stevenson, J. & Co., linen merchants and manufacturers
 10. Wright, J., bookkeeper
 12. Wilson, John, & Son, Belfast, Ltd., Downshire House, linen, damask, handkerchief, ladies' underclothing, gentlemen's shirt & collar manufacturers
..........Montgomery Street intersects
14, 16. Dunlop & Ross, Veterinary Surgeons, Belfast Horse Bazaar
   "   Finlay, Robert, caretaker
20, 22. Dougal, A., & Son, carriers
24 to 28. Ireland, James, & Co., Woollen Manufacturers and Warehousemen. Tel. No. 410. Telegrams - "Rugs." Res., St. Ronans, University Road
 30. Stewart, Jas. A., manufacturer
   "   O'Reilly, P., Ltd., paper stock merchants. 'Phone 997
 32. Ulster Curing Co. Ltd. - Bruce W. Killen, director
   "   Moore, B. K., provision merchant
   "   Ferguson, Harry, Ltd. (Shop C0
   "   Mohan, Geo., & Co., hem stitchers and finishers
 34. Burns, Mrs.
 36. Frizzell, James, clerk
 38. Quinn, Margt., dress maker
40, 42. Vacant ground
 44. Pratt & Montgomery, stores
..........Victoria Street intersects
                                 First Floor
46, 48. Vacant ground
48a. McLoughlin Bros., farm produce and seed merchants
                   County Borough Grain Market
 50. Magowan, Wm., potato merchant
       Entrance to variety Market
       County Borough Market, Chichester Market

May Street Little
Cromac Street to Alfred Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Stores
   7. Graham, Wm., labourer
   9. Harper, Wm., carter
 11. Madine, Minnie
 13. Byrne, Mrs. Rebecca
 15. Drummond, Saml., blacksmith
17, 19. Yard
 21. Dyer, J., horse dealer
 23. King, Patk., van driver
 25. Wright, G., coach trimmer
 27. Henneaty, Kate
 29. McCaughan, Jas., tailor
 31. Killen, Henry, labourer
..........Joy Street intersects
 33. McClernon, B., chauffeur
 35. Ferris, Bernard, timber merchant
 37. St. John, John, box maker
 39. Stitt, J., tailor
 41. Cunningham, John, railway guard
 43. May Street Presbyterian Church Session room & back entrance to school room; James Stewart, sexton and caretaker
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Hawk, James, yardman
   6. Magee, Thos., watchman
   8. Hanna, Robt., carter
10a. Byers, V., grain and potato merchant
 10. Tyrone Yard (back entrance)
10a. Dogherty, Mrs.
10b. McCrudden, Fras., sergt. R.I.F.
10c. Denver, John, dealer
 12. Stringer, George, carter
 14. Gilmore, John, barber
 16. Hannaway, M., compositor
 18. Moore, Rose Ann
 20. Doyle, James, labourer
 22. McMahon, James, labourer
 24. McLaughlin, Jas., painter
 26. Kingsley, Mrs.
..........Catherine Street North intersects
 28. McGran, John
 30. McVeigh, D., lighterman
 32. Gateway
 34. Hughes, Mrs., grocer
 36. Corr, Margaret
..........Joy Street intersects
 38. McGouran, P., railway porter
 40. Lavery, Ellen
 42. O'Connor, Mary

Mayfair Street
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Donnelly, J., labourer
   3. Magee, J., hackler
   5. Cardwell, Wm., painter
   7. Smith, James, labourer
   9. Aicken, John, stained glass cutter
 11. Wade, S., soldier
 13. Delaney, Chas., soldier
 15. Mulvenna, Jas., soldier
 17. Magill, Patk., flax dresser
 19. Moore, Walter, labourer
 21. McAllister, John, joiner
 23. Creen, Wm., shoe maker
 25. Arbuckle, Wm., labourer
 27. Morrison, Hannah
 29. Sommerville, W., soldier
 31. McIntyre, G., labourer
 33. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
 35. Shepherd, Hugh, soldier
 37. Stewart, Mrs. Lizzie
 39. Barbour, John, soldier
 41. McCabe, John, labourer
 43. Wiley, Mrs. M. E.
 45. Boyd, A., labourer
 47. Stewart, Chas., labourer
 49. Mulholland, Mary Jane
 51. Todd, Francis, bellows maker
 53. Young, Mrs. M., fruiterer
                               __________

   2. Boucher, Mary
   4. Dempsey, John, labourer
   6. McMahon, John, labourer
   8. Donnelly, James
 10. Trainor, Chas., soldier
 12. Eastwood, H., clerk
 14. Reilly, M., commissionaire
 16. Pollock, Jos., labourer
 18. Gearon, Thos., labourer
 20. McLaverty, Henry, labourer
 22. McInerney, J., gardener
 24. McIlroy, Miss E.
 26. McKeown, P., dock labourer
 28. Dorrian, Patk., tailor
 30. Magee, Henry, labourer
 32. Leslie, Thomas
 34. Cusack, E., labourer
 36. Murray, John, hackler
 38. Collins, Dennis, labourer
 40. Smith, John, painter
 42. Toal, Michael, labourer
 44. Burns, Michael, labourer
 46. Murray, F., labourer
 48. Dempsey, Mrs. Mary J.
 50. Carson, Patk., joiner
 52. Hughes, Bella
 54. McVeigh, Thos., sailor
 56. McNamee, Wm., labourer

Mayfield Street
Maryville Avenue to Charleville Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Neilly, Thomas
   3. Quinn, Mary Ann
   5. Hunter, Mrs.
   7. McLean, Mrs.
   9. McAnony, Charles
 11. McAllister, Charles
 13. Murphy, Bridget
 15. Rafferty, Frank, labourer
 17. Bell, John
 19. Killen, Wm., labourer
 21. Matchett, Jane
 23. McCaughey, James
 25. Rice, Thos., brick layer
 27. Shanks, Mary Jane
 29. Kilpatrick, Samuel, labourer
 31. Irvine, James, labourer
                               __________

   2. O'Rawe, Miss
   4. McCartney, William
   6. McKeever, D., labourer
   8. Cunningham, H., gardener
 10. O'Brien, William
 12. Sherrard, W.
 14. Mallon, Joseph
 16. Lowry, H.
 18. Hill, William
 20. Keeland, E.
 22. Hamilton, W., labourer
 24. Porter, John
 26. McAlister, J.
 28. Holden, Alex., labourer
 30. Kelly, Mrs. Mary
 32. Graham, Mrs.

Mayflower Street
off Beersbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Crothers, Jas., postman
   4. Bell, John, driller
   6. Boyd, Samuel, labourer
   8. Napier, Wm. J., labourer
 10. Grogan, Chas., flax dresser
 12. Casement, Wm., labourer
 14. Bain, Wm., rivetter
 16. Andrews, Jas., labourer
 18. Fitzgerald, Jas., shoe maker
 20. Blain, Wm. J., boiler maker
 22. McFall, Miss Agnes
 24. Scott, Alex., labourer
 26. Storey, John, shipwright
 28. McBride, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Stannix, Robt., van man
 32. Baird, Mrs. Letitia
 34. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 36. Horner, Alex., labourer
 38. Larmour, Thos., labourer
 40. McKee, Wm. J., labourer
 42. Clelland, Andrew, oiler
 44. Ruddick, S., yarn dresser
 46. Jamison, Thomas, labourer
 48. Whiteside, B., labourer
 50. Stewart, Allen, labourer
 52. Fisher, Mrs. Mary
 54. Morrison, Robt., engine driver
 56. Davidson, Robt., labourer
 58. O'Brien, Chas., glass beveller
 60. Hamilton, Francis, watchman
 62. Taggart, Alex., rivetter
 64. Carlan, P., spirit merchant

Maymount Street
Radnor Street to Cherryville Street
Ormeau ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Shaw, Jas., fitter
   3. Rankin, Fran., crane man
   5. Adair, Wm., joiner
   7. Haire, Wm., labourer
   9. Forsythe, Edward, fitter
 11. Hamilton, Jas., shop assistant
 13. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 15. Alcorn, Robt., grocer
 17. Willis, Thos. J., fitter
 19. Davidson, Robt., painter
 21. McCullough, William
 23. Cooper, Thomas, bank porter
 25. Fellingham, R., clerk
 27. Lawson, J., labourer
 29. McCluggage, H. R., labourer
 31. Wilkinson, Kennedy, Corporation foreman
 33. McTear, Jas., collar cutter
 35. Gorman, Jos., labourer
 37. Lewis, James, motorman
 39. Webster, Wm., engineer
 41. Allen, Alexr., labourer
 43. Griffin, Wm., driller
                              __________

   2. Lavery, W., tram conductor
   4. Wilson, Thos., cabinet maker
   6. Ferrin, Jos., labourer
   8. Ellis, Robert
 10. McCleery, Agnes
 12. Todd, Eliza Jane
 14. Frazer, Wm., tenter
 16. Huddleston, J., yardman
 18. Cochrane, Agnes
 20. Bennett, William
 22. Bloxam, Mrs. Janet
 24. Lamont, David, packer
 26. McCormick, Jas., painter
 28. Elliott, Robt., labourer
 30. Brown, Jas., iron turner
 32. Gilpin, John, joiner
 34. Mawhinney, W., rivetter
 36. Diamond, Francis, shop assistant
 38. Huddleston, Robt., joiner
 40. Heaney, W., horse shoer
 42. Moffett, Wm., iron turner

Mayne Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Chambers, Mrs.
   3. Walker, Chas., labourer
   5. Farren, Andw., labourer
   7. Reid, Ellen
   9. Smith, Wm., labourer
 11. McIlwaine, Jos., hair dresser
 13. Ballantine, W. J., joiner
 15. Currie, Mrs.
 17. Squares, Mrs.
 19. Petrie, Wm., fitter
 21. Gibson, Thos., labourer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
   4. Cochrane, Wm., labourer
   6. Craig, James, labourer
..........Gay Street intersects
   8. Boyd, John, labourer
 10. Burke, Agnes
 12. Martin, Miss
 14. Irvine, Mrs. Dora
 16. Mullen, Edith

Mayo Street
Shankill Road to Springfield Road
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Cairns, John, labourer
   3. Robinson, Samuel, iron merchant
   5. Walker, Thos., bundler
   7. Thompson, J., labourer
   9. Potts, Robt., soldier
 11. Derby, Thomas, soldier
 13. Nesbitt, Mary
 15. Morrison, John, labourer
 17. Neill, Mrs.
 19. Lavery, Thos., plater
 21. Holmes, J., hodsman
 23. Gibb, James, carter
 25. Edens, W. J., labourer
 27. Cinnamond, Jas., labourer
 29. Stitt, Thos., labourer
 31. Morton, Geo., iron turner
 35. McCosh, Robt. J., soldier
 37. Hawkins, S., machine man
 39. Palmer, Miss Tilly
 41. Kirker, James, labourer
 43. Bell, Wm.
 45. Gaston, Robt., fitter
 47. Smith, Miss J.
 49. McCarron, Samuel, fitter
 51. Gray, Robt., labourer
 53. Wallace, Alex., labourer
 55. Weir, Noble, iron turner
 57. Getty, Thos., carpenter
 59. Armstrong, Robt., stager
 61. Mawhinney, W., pattern maker
 63. Black, Robt., joiner
 65. Gribbon, Thos., labourer
..........Caledon Street intersects
 79. Dickson, Jas., moulder
 81. Halliday, T. B., shoe maker
 83. Watson, Jas., labourer
 85. Lockhart, Sarah
 87. Watson, Jos., labourer
 89. Vacant
 91. Forsythe, Thos., labourer
 93. Steenson, Saml., carter
 95. Bamford, Wm., fireman
 97. Lynas, W., plater's helper
 99. Crowe, Edwd., driller
101. Smyth, Hugh, labourer
103. Close, Lizzie
105. Peters, Maggie J., reeler
107. Redpath, Wm., soldier
109. Pickin, Wm., labourer
111. Webb, Sarah
113. Gaston, Robt., fitter
115. Murphy, Wm., fireman
        Mayo Street National Schools - Hugh Henry Boyd Endowment Schools - Joseph Jameson and Rebecca Clarke, principal
119. Gorman, Wm. T., hackle maker
121. Hamilton, Mrs.
123. McCaffrey, C., stone cutter
125. Vance, Robert, clerk
127. Halliday, D., machine man
129. Thornberry, J., tailor
131. Parr, Eleas, fitter
133. Colman, Jas., moulder
135. Greer, Jas., labourer
137. Bones, D., wheel cutter
139. Redpath, John, labourer
141. Beattie, Wm., labourer
143. Lappin, Jos., boiler maker
145. Topping, A., brick layer
147. Smyth, Martha
149. Lindsay, R. J. S., labourer
151. Apsley, George, labourer
153. McAvoy, James, labourer
155. Stewart, Andw., finisher
157. Murphy, R., hackle setter
159. Robinson, Miss
161. McQuillan, Rose, & Co., spirit grocers
..........March Street intersects
                              Elmville Terrace
185. Acheson, T., confectioner
187. McCurley, Robt., butler
189. Coulter, G., painter
191. Brown, Elizabeth
193. Stewart, F., labourer
195. Coulter, Geo., painter
197. McAvoy, David, labourer
199. Harris, Geo., meter fitter
201. Stewart, W. H., traveller
203. Redpath, Joseph, labourer
205. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
207. Teggart, W. J., joiner
209. Thompson, D., labourer
211. Beggs, Jas., iron moulder
213. McBurney, Jno., moulder
215. Spring, Geo., pensioner R.I.C.
217. McClure, Henry, labourer
219. Craythorne, Chas., labourer
221. Wilson, R. J., soldier
223. McVeagh, Wm., plumber
225. Kennedy, Jas., grocer
227. Hamilton, W. J., moulder
229. Wilkinson, Geo., labourer
231. McKitterick, Orr, tenter
233. Sinnerton, Jacob, fitter
235. Frazer, James, beetler
237. Winnington, T., hair dresser
239. Maybin, Jos., gate keeper
241. Coote, Joseph
243. Lewis, F., spinning master
245. Radcliffe, D., boot maker
247. Rainey, David, joiner
249. Geddis, John, beetler
251. Baxter, H., linen finisher
253. Stewart, Robt., seaman
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. McAfee, Saml., grocer
   4. Hobbs, Samuel, machine man
   6. Fitzgerald, Wm., soldier
   8. McKelvey, Mary, confectioner
 10. Ferguson, Robt., soldier
 12. Callen, Geo., mechanic
 14. Bingham, Wm., labourer
 16. Abernethy, Jas., labourer
 18. Croll, Gawn H., labourer
 20. Magee, James, labourer
 22. Bennett, Wm., shoe maker
 24. Gillespie, Robt., cutter
 26. Chalmers, Mary
 28. Ferguson, Geo., red leader
 30. Metcalfe, Margaret
 32. Walker, J., soldier
 34. McMurray, Wm., driller
 36. Grainger, W. H., labourer
 38. Hollinger, T., labourer
 40. Adams, James, painter
 42. Hunter, Margaret
 44. Davison, Elizabeth
 46. Wilson, Jos., shoe maker
 48. Agnew, J., spindle maker
 50. McBride, Jas., slater
 52. Thompson, Jos., van driver
 54. Smyth, Thos., iron moulder
 56. Caruth, Jas., coal merchant
 58. McCready, Robt., beamer
 60. Green, Chas., labourer
 62. Mallon, James, dealer
..........Caledon Street intersects
64, 66, 68. Russell, Hessie, grocer
 70. Totton, John, labourer
 72. Lowe, J. A., iron moulder
 74. Loughran, Joseph, hair dresser
 76. Higginson, G., labourer
 78. Bradford, Martha
 80. Johnstone, Wm., sawyer
 82. McIntosh, D., moulder
 84. Haslett, T., labourer
 86. Richmond, Mrs.
 88. Weir, W. J., labourer
 90. Woods, Rachel, confectioner
 92. Mathers, John, weaver
 94. Pritchard, J., machine man
 96. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 98. Mathers, Jas., tenter
100. Smiley, S., shoe maker
        Doagh Flax Spinning Co., Mayo Street Factory
        Vacant ground
194. Johnston, Thos., labourer
196. McDowell, Tillie
198. Paterson, Albert, clerk
200. Carpenter, Louisa
202. Rainey, Wm., labourer
204. Robinson, Sarah
206. Salters, Mrs.
208. Blackstock, Geo., labourer
210. McCullough, Jas., fitter
212. Mercer, James
214. Rankin, Hugh, labourer
214a. Finney, Mrs., confectioner
..........Lanark Street intersects
216. Davis, Wm., motor driver
218. McClintock, H. M. J., finisher
220. Frazer, James, finisher
222. Gray, Wm., watchman
224. Eid, Rachel
226. Palframan, A. H., butcher
228. McAteer, Wm., heckler
230. Burnside, Wm., blacksmith
232. Thompson, D., blacksmith
234. Couser, W., linen lapper
236. Gray, Wm., labourer

Meadow Street
York Street to North Queen Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

 1a. Boal, Robt., clerk
   1. Smyth, Owen, hair dresser
   3. Holleran, Mrs. Netta
   5. Laverty, F., & Co., stores
   7. Walsh, Wm., boiler maker
   9. Kane, Richd., crane man
 11. Harrison, H., marine engineer
..........Norman Street intersects
 13. Carlisle, David, sail maker
 15. Mills, Andrew
 17. Crooks, E. W., machinist
 19. Boyd, John, smith's helper
 21. Neill, Mattw., horse dealer
 23. Kenny, David, plater
25, 27. Gallaher Ltd., export bonded tobacco factory
 29. Christie, Mrs.
 31. Johnston, J. H., upholsterer
 33. Sleator, James, ex-R.I.C.
 35. McConkey, Thomas
 37. Thompson, Mrs. M. A.
..........Kells Street intersects
 39. Boyd, John, seaman
 41. Sempy, Hugh
 43. Smyth, Mary, grocer
 45. Armstrong, John, grocer
 47. Carvill, Emma, publican
..........Cambridge Street intersects
49a. Filbin, R. (side door)
 49. Fletcher, Thos., carter
 51. McGookin, T., joiner
 53. Knowles, Mrs. Mary
 55. Gillan, John, porter
 57. Holmes, Charles, sailor
 59. Appleby, Mrs. Sarah
 61. McKee, Geo., hair dresser
 63. McAnulty, Patk., plumber
 65. McManus, Mrs. Margaret
 67. Small, Jas., ship carpenter
 69. Gilmore, Jos., carpenter
 71. Belfast Dispensary - Medical officers, Dr. Wm. Minford, 168 York Street; Dr. Hugh A. Skillen, 169 Duncairn Gardens; Dr. Mary Logan, 126 Cliftonville Road; Nurse Agnes McConnell, 103 Stratheden Street; J. Harkness, relieving officer; res., 12 Alexandra Avenue; caretaker, Mrs. E. Reid
                              __________

   2. Coulter, Wm., van man
   4. Foster, Jno., van driver
   6. Beattie, Wm., plumber
   8. McKenna, Margaret
 10. Boal, John, plater
 12. Walker, Wm., boiler maker
14 to 34. Gallaher Ltd., Tobacco Factory
36, 38. Wilson & Co., grocers
40 to 72. Gallaher Ltd., Tobacco Factory
..........Garden Place intersects
 74. Dogherty, Rchd., joiner
 76. Adair, John, baker
 78. Hannan, John, baker

Meadow Street Upper
North Queen Street to Halliday's Road
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Spence, Hugh, grocer
   3. Frame, Samuel John
   5. Potter, W. J., joiner
   7. Porter, Jos., brass finisher
   9. Christie, Wm., linen lapper
 11. Templeton, J., seaman
 13. McQuitty, Luke, joiner
 15. Grant, Mary
 17. Hughes, Mrs., winder
 19. Logan, Sarah
 21. Wilson, Jos., clerk
 23. Smith, Wm. James
 25. Aitken, Isabella, cook
 27. Bell, Thos., ticket collector
 29. Brown, George
 31. McAtamney, Jas., compositor
 33. Finlay, Fras., machine man
 35. Lutton, Letitia
 37. Reid, Samuel
 39. Montgomery, Sarah
 41. Wilson, Saml., fitter
 43. Irvine, William
 45. Shaw, Patk., engineer
 47. Purvis, Mrs.
 49. O'Neill, Mrs.
 51. McCleary, Wm., fitter
 53. Brady, Mrs.
 55. Kelly, Miss J., weaver
 57. Montgomery, R., seaman
 59. Carlisle, W. C., shipwright
 61. Crowe, John, plumber
 63. Cathcart, Robert, fitter
 65. McConvey, Catherine
 67. Dempsey, Jos., labourer
 69. McConnell, Samuel
 71. McCullough, Martha
 73. Mooney, Chas., soldier
 75. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 77. Parkinson, David, clerk
..........Glenrosa Street South intersects
77a. Gaston, John, shunter
77b. Dornan, J. W., blacksmith
77. Thompson, David, labourer
77c. Pollock, James, soldier
 79. McKinley, Jane
 81. Russell, Robert James
 83. Hunter, Jas., stoker
 85. Wilson, John, shipwright
 87. Kidd, Mrs.
 89. Vokes, Chas. B., tenter
 91. McCallum, Annie
 93. Wilson, Margt. Jane
 95. Hoy, Saml., brick layer
 97. Gardner, Saml., fitter
 99. Dale, Annie
101. Henderson, D., wood turner
103. Bolds, Thos., plumber
105. Boyd, John
107. Campbell, James
109. Hardy, Saml., labourer
111. Curran, Elizabeth
113. Mewhirter, J., shoe maker
..........Upper Lepper Street intersects
                            Wolseley Terrace
115. Hillman National school - William Cowan, B.A., principal senior school; Miss Wilhelmina McMurtry, principal infants; school
117. Edgar, Alfred, joiner
119. Rankin, James, labourer
121. Hicks, Wm., joiner
123. Wilson, Sarah
125. McCoy, John, reeling master
127. Newton, Wm., engineer
129. Wilson, John, painter
131. Hunter, John, rivetter
133. Rainey, Hy., carpenter
135. Kidd, Joseph
137. Moore, Eliza
139. Rodgers, H., book binder
141. Moore, John, carter
143. Corry, Robt., plumber
145. Blakely, Patk., supt.
147. Bacon, Mrs. Martha
149. Lamont, Hugh, joiner
151. Wilson, Mrs. Annie
153. Young, Wm., clerk
155. Vacant
..........Edlingham Street intersects
157. Nelson, J. W., boiler maker
159. Patterson, W. R., joiner
161. Cunningham, R., labourer
163. Shanks, John
165. Wilson, Wm., driller
167. Esler, Jas., quay inspector
169. Kenny, Joseph, clerk
171. Hanna, T., harbour constable
173. Kerr, John, gardener
175. McCaughey, Mrs. Mary
177. Kirk, James, coachman
179. Foley, Michael, fruiterer
181. Beggs, R., checker
183. Glenn, Geo., iron turner
183a. McGrath, Lizzie
                          Brunswick Terrace
185. Cormican, Julia
187. Armstrong, H., grocer
189. Wylie, Thos., motorman
191. Lennon, F., commercial traveller
193. McConnell, Jas., painter
195. Craig, Wm., baker
197. York, Robert
199. McReavie, Adam, clerk
201. Craig, Saml., salesman
203. Brannigan, John, joiner
205. McGauran, Jos., insurance agent
207. Hurl, Wm., postman
209. Gibson, A., manager
211. Curry, Jas., tram conductor
213. Freer, Jas., upholsterer
215. Jack, John, sailor
217. Nicholson, Saml., time keeper
219. McFall, Wm., traveller
221. Murphy, A., dress maker
223. Davis, F. S., ship steward
225. Rea. Mrs. Sarah
227. Cassidy, M., barman
229. Corry, Richard
231. Pratt, L., grocer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   4. Elliott, Wm., joiner
   6. Moore, Saml., ship carpenter
   8. Gracey, Robt., labourer
 10. McClean, Thos., holder up
 12. Murdock, Jas., painter
 14. Bryson, W., yarn dresser
 16. Johnston, Catherine
 18. Alderdice, Robt., joiner
 20. McMurray, Saml., steward
 22. McBratney, J., labourer
 24. McMaster, Jas., iron turner
 26. Partridge, Danl., carpenter
 28. McComb, Thos., boiler maker
 30. Faulkner, John, shipwright
 32. Allen, Samuel, tenter
 34. McCambridge, Mary
 36. Hazlett, Joseph, joiner
 38. Carson, Wm., iron moulder
 40. Vannan, Henry, plumber
 42. Beggs, Wm., rivetter
 44. Smyth, Andrew, fitter
 46. Rafferty, Jas., block printer
 48. Walker, Peter, rivetter
 50. Ferguson, Hugh, upholsterer
 52. Dudridge, Fred.
 54. Arnold, Jas., driller
 56. Crowe, Thos., plumber
 58. Harrison, Hugh, painter
 60. Coburn, John, carter
 62. Reid, J., bicycle maker
 64. Porter, T. W., shipwright
 66. Little, Eliza
 68. Cochrane, Jas., sailor
 70. Beggs, David, brass finisher
 72. Moore, Agnes
 74. McKean, Wm., carter
 76. Megarry, Miss, grocer
..........Glenrosa Street South intersects
 80. Baird, John, joiner
 82. Burns, Alex., clerk
 84. Loftus, Thomas, fitter
 86. Campbell, W. J., labourer
 88. McCracken, Mrs.
 90. Parker, John, rigger
 92. Mulligan, John, labourer
 94. Kirk, James, carter
 96. Goldberg, E., cabinet maker
 98. Matthews, Thos., carter
100. Campbell, Jane
102. Devlin, Francis, clerk
104. Carson, W., labourer
106. Caldwell, John, labourer
108. Lundy, John, labourer
110. Lutton, John, labourer
112. Bell, C., labourer
114. Agnew, Hugh J., labourer
116. McLoughlin, J. J., soldier
118. Selby, A., labourer
120. McQuillan, Hy., soldier
122. McDonald, Thos., soldier
124. Vacant
..........Lepper Street intersects
126. Morrison, Rainey, labourer
128. Caldwell, Mrs.
130. McDowell, T., carpenter
132. Whiteside, H.
134. Jamison, Saml., labourer
136. Gracey, John, machinist
138. Coulter, Jos., tenter
140. Curry, Jas., furniture remover
142. Kyle, Robt., joiner
144. Black, Robert, cabinet maker
146. Mitchell, John, baker
148. Coulter, David, tenter
150. Brook, Mrs.
152. Glenn, Robt., fitter
154. McCumiskey, J., baker
156. Kidd, William
158. Mawhinney, Jas., joiner
160. Woods, Mrs. F.
162. White, Saml., fitter
164. Gaddis, James, soldier (Geddis)
166. Napier, John
168. Orr, Mary Ann
170. Mooney, Patk., brick layer
172. Coghlan, R. J., salesman
174. Eakin, John, clerk
176. Hazelton, William
178. Hamilton, Robt., carter
180. Farquhar, L., confectioner
..........Edlingham Street intersects
182. Cleland, M., spirit grocer
184. White, Robert Small
186. Dickson, John, engineer
188. Scarlett, John, rivetter
190. Burns, Wm., clerk
192. Foy, John
194. Moore, Robert J., secty. Carters' Society
196. Finlay, Mrs.
198, 200. Douglas, J., mechanic
202. Whiteside, Mrs.
204. Aicken, Alex., joiner
206. Brady, Miss
208. Walters, John, mechanic
210. McKinley, Annie
212. Holmes, John, labourer
214. McConnell, John, baker
216. McMaster, Jos., labourer
218. Cobain, T., linen lapper
220. Colden, Patk., crane driver
222. Campbell, W. J., insurance agent
224. Boyd, S., coachman
226. Jamison, J., commissionaire
228. Taylor, C., linen lapper
230. Armstrong, T., mechanic
232. Rodgers, John, signalman
234. McBurnie, R., store keeper
236. Prunty, Owen, R.I.C.
238. O'Neill, Eliza
240. Campbell, Miss
242. Lodge, Lewis, draper
244. Finlay, James
246. Phillips, R., grocer
248. Dean, Henry

Meadowbank Place
off Meadowbank Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Gault, Wilton, driller
   4. McKinley, Wm., tenter
   6. Dawson, W. J., gas fitter
   8. McLaughlin, G., linen business
 10. Carson, Mrs.
 12. Copeland, Jas., packer
 14. Cairns, Saml., designer
 16. Nisbett, Alex., R.I.R.
 18. Archer, Fred., carpenter
 20. Smyth, R. J., linen business
 22. Ford, Edwin, organ builder
 24. Walsh, Geo., salesman
 26. Ingram, G. F., linen business
 28. Longmore, Hiram, engineer
 30. Green, Robt., fitter
 32. Holmes, J. G., goldsmith
 34. Culbert, Mrs.
 36. Girvin, Andw., engineer
 38. Winwood, Walter, cabinet maker
 40. Geddis, W. N., bookkeeper
 42. Wilson, James, tailor
 44. Dornan, S., engineer
 46. Graham, D., linen lapper
 48. McBrien, John, brakesman
 50. Kelly, Michael, R.I.C.
 52. Gough, Charles, sanitary inspector
 54. Alexander, D., shunter
 56. Dwyer, Geo., hair dresser
 58. Eckersall, Geo., machinist
 60. McCullough, R., postman
 62. Spencer, Wm., carpenter

Meadowbank Street
off Lower Windsor Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Reid, Jas., traveller
   3. Campbell, Saml., solicitor
   5. Neville, W., bookkeeper
   7. McKittrick, L., bread server
 13. Adamson, H., carpenter
 15. Graffin, Agnes
 17. Johnston, Robert
 19. Coulter, John, City Missionary
 21. Bell, Davis, gardener
 23. Freeland, David, store keeper
 25. Hipkins, Edgar
 27. Lewis, Hugh
 29. Boomer, Geo., traveller
 31. Bennett, H., principal St. Nicholas' N.S.
 33. Ayre, James, driller
                               __________

   6. Doonan, Geo., R.I.C.
   8. Bardon, Jas., cashier
 10. Tate, Wm., water inspector
 12. Chittick, Geo., store keeper
 14. Schofield, Mrs. Sarah
 16. Mercer, Miss
 18. Anderson, Robert, painter

I