LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
  1918  Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  D to Donegall Road
D Part 2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc.

Sackville Place
off Coates Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

       Hicks, Bullick & Co. Ltd., Sewing Cotton Manufacturers, Sackville Thread Works, opposite Hastings Street. Telegrams - "Trefoil." Telephone No. 2400

Sackville Street
Melbourne Street to Coates Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McConkey, H., labourer
   3. Hamill, John, labourer
   5. Crothers, Margaret
   7. Smyth, Hannah
9, 11. Grey, Wm., brush maker
..........Little Sackville Street intersects
       Callen & Co., building contractors
 29. Morrow, S., labourer
 31. Burke, Wm. J., lamp lighter
 33. Alexander, J., plasterer
 35. Dodds, Fras., labourer
 37. Madden, Michael, labourer
 39. Taylor, William
 41. Price, Sarah
 43. Hamill, Mary
                              __________

   2. Adair, Daniel, grocer
   4. Grey, Hugh, sawyer
   6. Macauley, Geo., labourer
   8. Burke, Robert
 10. Sullivan, Mrs.
 12. McAree, Hugh, sawyer
 14. Harland, Sarah
 16. Dillon, James, labourer
 18. Dickson, Mary Ann
 20. Side door
..........Wilson Street intersects
 24. McGurk, B., spirit grocer
 26. Shaw, Hugh, rivetter
 28. Rogers, Rose Ann
 30. Gault, Susan
 32. Feely, Mrs.

Salisbury Avenue
from Antrim Road to Old Cavehill Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                                  Salisbury
       Grey, John A., of Falls Flaxspinning Co. Ltd.
..........Kenbella Street intersects
 13. Whitfield, R., foreign correspondent
 15. Cooper, Jos., overseer G.P.O.
 17. Jameson, Mrs. Agnes
 19. Knox, Rev. Thomas
 21. Hutton, Margaret
 23. Martin, David, sack and bag merchant
       Belfast City Tramways Depot - Supt. Lowry Boyce
..........Chichester Park intersects
                              Salisbury Villas
   1. Gwynn, W. E.
   2. Morton, Miss K.
   3. Nesbitt, D., secy. & director of Nesbitt Bros. Ltd.
   4. Green, W. A.
   5. Blacker, Leonard, Naval paymaster
   6. Freytag, Ernest, manager
   7. Hanna, Mrs. L.
   8. Mallace, Wm., traveller
                              __________

                           Garfield Terrace
   2. Murray, Miss M. J.
   4. Welsh, Philip C. A., manager Dunlop Rubber Co.
   6. McCloy, Miss Margaret
   8. Nesbitt, Jas., auctioneer
 10. Baird, Miss
 12. Luke, Mrs.
 14. Purden, W. J., manufacturers' agent
 16. McCoull, Miss
 18. Jackson, Wm., draper
 20. Gordon, Jas., tea merchant
 22. Roze, W. Barker, electrical engineer
 24. Jennings, Margaret
 26. Swanborough, William
 28. Louden, Mrs. Martha
 30. Craig, Miss L. Jane
..........Hughenden Avenue intersects
..........Charnwood Avenue intersects
                          Charnwood Terrace
 70. Macaulay, Miss Anne G.
 72. Leonard, Mrs. Jessie
 74. Martin, J., manufacturer
                               Drinn Lodge
 76. Rafferty, O., commission agent
                                     Erne
       Barron, James, house, land, and estate agent
                                    Inver
       McQueen, Thos., hide broker
..........Inver Avenue intersects
..........Tokio Gardens intersects
                                 Desmond
       Hill, Hugh, salesman
                              Adavoyle House
       Reade, Harold E.
..........Ophir Gardens intersects
                                 Ennerdale
       Freeman, Wm.
                                  Drumgor
       Russell, H., commercial traveller
                                 Nutgrove
       McCammon, W., accountant's clerk
                                  Lismara
       Moore, Thos., commission agent
..........Thirlmere Gardens intersects
                              Wood Green
       Hume, Mrs. Ethel
..........Grasmere Gardens intersects
                                Cornagee
       Nixon, Robert, traveller
                               Westwood
      Campbell, John, commercial traveller
                                Kilmorna
       Ramsay, T. H., cashier
                                   Firdale
       Kempston, K. D., pawn broker
..........Salisbury Gardens intersects

Salisbury Drive
off Ballygomartin Road
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

       Whitley, James, manager
                                Orwell Villa
       Savage, Robt., weigh master
                                Olive Bank
       Smith, Thos., sample maker
                                Rosemount
       Scott, Lizzie, dress and costume maker
                                 Rosebank
       Forbes, John
                                 Rathmore
       Reid, Isaac, manager
                                 Beaumont
       Dumican, Hugh, trunk maker
                            Burnside Cottage
       Bell, W. J., insurance agent
                                 Arthurlie
       McClelland, Robt., manufacturers' agent
                                Sunnyside
       Irwin, Alex., grocer
                             Mount Pleasant
       Moore, Wm. R., grocer
                                The Limes
       Nesbitt, Jas., sergt. R.I.C.
                                 Glenview
       Morrison, A., dairyman
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                 Oakwood
       Periolo, A. E., manager
                                 Verbena
       Brown, Jas. F., chemist
                                 Elmwood
       McTier, Jas., fitter
                                   Homer
       Gowdy, Hugh, iron turner
       Gray, D., brass finisher
                             Temple House
       Smylie, James, R.I.C.
                                  Lyncroft
       Chambers, T. S., cashier
                                  Ivy Bank
       Hutchinson, J. H., school teacher
                                   Monzie
       Caldwell, C., cabinet maker
                                 Ben Vista
       Stewart, Wm., bread server
       Hargreaves, W., draughtsman
                                Pilot Villa
       Larmour, John, plumber
                                 Beaufort
       Longmore, Wm., engineer
                                Hopeview
       Russell, Thos., moulder
                                Henleyville
       Wilson, Singleton, plater

Salisbury Gardens
from Salisbury Avenue to Windermere Gardens
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                                  Blantyre
   1. Livingstone, Wm., secretary
                                  Belleville
   3. McGowan, T., traveller
                             Linskill House
   5. Humble, Wm. H., clerk
                                 Kilkerran
   7. Ferguson, James, civil engineer
                                  Doreen
   9. Potter, John, joiner
                                 Glen Hue
 11. Watson, Robt., traveller
                               Laurel Villa
 13. Stewart, S.
                                 Glenogle
 15. Chambers, W., clerk
                                   Grotle
 17. Shaw, John, journalist
                                 Montalto
 19. Watson, Jas., bookkeeper
                                 Lisnaoge
 23. McCutcheon, Percy, warehouseman

 25. Millar, Miss
 27. Stockdale, F. G.
 29. Hopper, W. J., clerk
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   4. Towell, C. W., master mariner
                                  Clovelly
       Hale, W. B., assistant manager London & Lancashire Fire Insurance Co.
                                    Mona
       Carson, Thos., confectioner
       Vacant ground
                                  Hillview
       McCullough, Jas., secretary Ulster Spinning Co.
                                    Iona
       McKay, Robert, traveller
 10. Seeds, J., architect

Salisbury Place
off Lever Street, Ligoniel
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Williamson, Hugh, labourer
   2. Tate, Richard, carpenter
   3. Luney, Jas., carter
   4. Keilty, G., bundler
   5. Thompson, W. J., rougher
   6. Gillespie, G., watchman
   7. Greenaway, Andw., shop assistant

Salisbury Street
Dublin Road to Maryville Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Diplock, Mrs.
   3. Johnston, Catherine
   5. Smylie, Mrs.
   7. Wilson, D. B., postman
   9. Nelson, John, porter
 11. Montgomery, Mrs.
 13. Barbour, Robt., clerk
 15. Johnston, Robt., van man
 17. Loney, Mrs.
 19. Milligan, Miss
 21. Winters, Jas., pensioner
 23. Lyons, David, railway clerk
 25. McGoolaghan, Nicholas
 27. Rock, Geo., Scripture reader
 29. Spindlow, J. C., seaman
 31. Carson, Mrs.
 33. Lamont, Moses, tenter
 35. Wilson, Thos., mechanic
 37. McClure, Miss Jeanie, dress maker
 39. McDonald, Mrs.
 41. Crangle, John
 43. McManus, Mrs.
 45. Andrews, Mrs. Rachel
 47. Smyth, John, shoe maker
                               __________

   2. McFarlane, Mrs. Sarah
   4. Sparrow, E., grocer
   6. Murphy, George, baker
   8. Biles, Herbert, assistant veterinary surgeon
 10. Anderson, W. H., photographer
 12. Pendrie, Miss
 14. Russell, John, cashier
 16. Ferguson, Mrs.
 18. Camlin, G. W., chemist
 20. McCann, Mrs.
 22. Hughes, Mrs. Emily
 24. Lloyd, Albert E., printer
 26. Hull, Robt., manager
 28. Nelson, Alex., labourer
 30. Gould, Robt., tailor
 32. Granville, Alfred, piano tuner
 34. Marshall, Mrs.
 36. Gillespie, Saml., painter

Samuel Street
Winetavern Street to Millfield
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Savage, Wm., book maker
   5. Jenkins, Margaret
   7. Savage, Annie
   9. McGuiness, Chas., dealer
 11. Kavanagh, Patk., dealer
 13. Crothers, Jas., carter
 15. Yard
 17. Patterson, Richard, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. O'Neill, Jos., labourer
 23. Murphy, Lizzie
 25. Eastwood, H., labourer
 27. Mathews, Bridget
..........Law's Court intersects
29 to 41. Demolished
                              __________

26 to 36. Demolished

Sancroft Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

 25. Stirling, Mary Jane
 27. McFadden, Andrew
 29. Knox, Richard, fitter
 31. Watson, Isaac, rougher
 33. Carroll, Richd., van man
 35. Gibson, Geo., painter
 37. McNeice, Wm., labourer
 39. Gibson, Francis, painter
 41. Anderson, Sarah
 43. Erskine, Wm., labourer
 45. Cassidy, John, soldier
                              __________

   2. White, Jas., flax dresser
   4. Christie, S., labourer
   6. Bleakley, Eliza
   8. Baird, Jas., labourer
 10. Greenwood, Geo., labourer
 12. McKee, Thos., brick layer
 14. Boyd, Mrs.
 16. Urchin, Hugh, carter
 18. McFarland, Andw., labourer
 20. Armstrong, Wm. J., labourer
 22. Fulton, Thos., blacksmith
 24. McMaster, Agnes
 26. McClelland, R., sawyer
 28. Armstrong, J., cooper
 30. Barclay, Lucy
 32. McClean, Jas., labourer
 34. Callender, Wm., pensioner
 36. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 38. Black, James, dyer
 40. Lonsdale, Jas., labourer
 42. Fulton, Andw., labourer
 44. Smyth, Robt., labourer
 46. McCluskey, Eliza
 48. Side door

Sandford Avenue
off Cyprus Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                               Malvern Villas
   1. Fairlie, Agnes
   3. Barr, R. J., draughtsman
                                 Redenhall
   5. Robinson, C., secretary
   7. McLaughlin, S. McNeice
 11. Kent, R. M.
 13. Anderson, Miss
       Vacant ground
                                Fairholme
 17. Lowry, Alexander
 19. Wilson, A., pharmaceutical chemist
                              Sterling Villas
   2. Ewart, Mrs.
   4. Magowan, J.
                            Alexandria Villas
   6. Chisholm, Mrs.
   8. Knox, John
                            Woodrow Villas
 10. Shaw, W. J., commercial traveller
 12. Hamilton, Mrs. M.
                            Wraymount Villas
 14. Crabbe, Jas., engineer
 16. McCartney, T., commercial traveller
                           Margueretta Villas
 18. Young, A. E. (of Young & Co., house furnishers)
 20. Anderson, W. S., commercial traveller

Sandhurst Drive
off Stranmillis Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Dove, J. S., manager
   3. Sinclair, Hill, teacher
   5. Moore, W. J., provision merchant
   7. Wilkin, Jas., R.I.C.
   9. Maturin, Rev. H., All Saints' Church
 11. Hamilton, A., A.M.I.E.E., engineer
 13. Douglas, H. R., artist
 15. Patterson, Mrs.
 17. Patterson, Albert, salesman
 19. Newbury, Albert, Admiralty overseer
 21. McNay, Dugald, clerk
 23. Smith, John J., traveller
 25. Gerard, James
 27. Boyd, Jas., sanitary inspector
 29. Dickey, E., flesher
 31. Paul, Robert L.
 33. Russell, A., tailor
 35. Smith, John, engine driver
 37. Wakely, George, R.I.C.
 39. Kenning, Alex., secretary
 41. Macrory, Samuel, linen merchant
 43. Geoghegan, Jas., carpenter
 45. McVeigh, Wm., fitter
 47. Lonly, Kate
 49. Thornton, A., compositor
 51. Lamont, Jas., joiner
 53. Shields, Alexr., collar cutter
 55. Gearty, Jeanie
 57. McCormick, Miss
 59. Creighton, Jas., butler
 61. Mason, Thos., accountant
 63. Hallsworth, J. H., designer
 65. Willis, E., plumber
 67. Hirst, H. L., designer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Montgomery, Jas., meter inspector
   4. Hopkinson, Annie
   6. Lawrie, Chas., chauffeur
   8. Hanson, J., R.I.C.
 10. Baillie, Mrs.
 12. Hogg, F., book finisher
 14. Ireland, Robert, tailor
 16. Garrett, Thomas J., tenter
 18. Smith, F. C., manager
 20. Johnston, Thos., compositor
 22. Manning, Misses
 24. Shannon, Wm., printer
 26. Betty, Robt., checker
 28. Macauley, A., clerk
 30. Stanfield, Mrs.
 32. Flanagan, John, lino operator
 34. Clements, W., R.I.C.

Sandhurst Gardens
off Stranmillis Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Quigley, Sarah
   3. Marlon, T., linen business
   5. Reid, Margaret
   7. Hamilton, John, attendant Queen's University
   9. Johnston, Robert
 11. Carey, D., R.I.C.
 13. Phair, John E., R.I.C.
 15. Beatty, Thos., warehouseman
 17. Hutchinson, Herbert, clerk
 19. Armstrong, John, R.I.C.
 21. Lavery, Miss
 23. McCloy, James, tailor
 25. Douglas, W. O., store keeper
 27. Scott, John, clerk
 29. Kennedy, Mrs. D. B.
 31. Cunningham, John, manager
 33. Thompson, Robt., joiner
 35. Collins, Thos., carpenter
 37. Esdale, Mrs.
 39. Pennington, James, fitter
 41. McIlroy, Wm., painter
 43. Moreland, Wm., joiner
 45. Cummings, Wm., clerk
 47. Millar, Misses
 49. McIlroy, F. R., painter & decorator
 51. McVey, Wm., pensioner
 53. Marks, Thomas
 55. McCartney, J., linen business
 57. Little, R.
 59. McMillan, J., linen lapper
 61. Tully, Annie
 63. McCormick, Herbt., clerk
 65. Sloan, James, labourer
 67. Taylor, R. E., plumber
 69. Bell, Arthur, cabinet maker
 71. Green, Mrs.
 73. McIlreavey, David, joiner
 75. Baird, Jos., R.I.C.
                              __________

 2a. Morgan, F., draper (side door)
   2. Lavelle, Michael, R.I.C.
   4. Fawcett, Geo., traveller
   6. Whisker, W. J., shop assistant
   8. Howe, George, manager Cripples' Institute
 10. Gibson, W. J., foreman
 12. Gillespie, H. C., joiner
 14. Duffy, Mrs. Emily
 16. Gilbert, William, joiner
 18. Henry, Edmond, clerk
 20. Fair, Miss S., dress maker
 22. Rodgers, Mary
 24. Cardwell, Misses
 26. Brown, Wm., linen business
 28. Shea, Joseph, carpenter
 30. Phillips, Henry
 32. Stanford, Wm., sergeant R.I.C.
 34. Bissett, Andw., carpenter
 36. Irvine, Sarah
 38. McCracken, John
 40. Latimer, G., R.I.C.
 42. Armstrong, George, grocer
 44. Walker, Godfrey, R.I.C.
 46. Davis, Mrs. Elizabeth
 48. McGinn, J., bottle maker
 50. Anderson, A., linen business
 52. Wills, John, telegraphist
 54. Artt, Wm., manager
 56. Briggs, T. L., inspector city tramways
 58. Dickson, Jas. K., salesman
 60. Matthews, W. J., warehouseman
 62. Allan, Wm. N.
 64. Martin, D., linen business
 66. Brown, Mrs.
 68. Griffith, T. F. C., bookkeeper
 70. Kelly, Alice
 72. Tughan, Saml., draper
 74. Walker, James, salesman
 76. Anderson, E., bookkeeper

Sandhurst Road
University Street to Fitzroy Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                              Granville Villa
   2. O'Kane, J. P., journalist
                                Cader Idris
   4. McKinney, Arth., linen merchant
   6. Richards, G. E., coal merchant
   8. Montgomery, Miss J. E.
                                __________

                              Granville House
   1. Anderson, W. B., flax agent

Sandown Park
from Sandown Road to King's Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                              Victoria Villas
   1. Gibson, Rev. George
   2. Gilbert, Wm., merchant
                            Alexandra Villas
   1. McManus, John P., Bank of Ireland official
   2. Bennett, William, pawn broker
                               York Villas
   1. Wilson, Jos., solicitor
   2. McIlvenna, J., surveyor, Lloyd's Register
                         King Edward Villas
   1. Ferris, Mrs.
   2. Williamson, James, insurance manager

Sandown Road
from Newtownards Road to Knock Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

       Working Men's Institute - H. Frazer, caretaker
   1. Ballyhackamore Baptist Mission Hall
 21. Young, Mrs.
 23. Beattie, Chas., labourer
 25. Houston, Mrs.
 27. McDougall, Frank, labourer
       Vacant ground
 31. Dickson, Mrs.
 33. Bowman, Thos., stone cutter
 35. Galbraith, Frank, brick layer
 37. Hanna, Miss
 39. Burrows, W., motorman
 41. Smith, Mrs.
 43. Hanna, Mrs.
 45. Dempster, Wm. J., labourer
                           Rhylstone Terrace
 47. Irvine, David, gardener
 49. Gateway
 51. Fieldhouse, Henry, plater
 53. McCaughan, Wm., painter
 55. Rea, J., joiner
 57. McKee, Thos., painter
 59. Olley, Jas. M., coal merchant
 61. Kyle, Robt., dairyman
 63. Agnew, A., iron turner
 65. Montgomery, Wm., tram conductor
 67. Herron, Mrs.
 69. Huddleston, Robt., gardener
       Saint Columba N.S. - J. McMordie, principal
                            St. James's Villa
       Anderson, W. G., Editor "Belfast News-Letter"
..........Holland Park intersects
                                 Santa Cruz
       Dill, Miss
                                  Lisnaven
       Johnston, Robert
                                     Enid
       Dunlop, William
                                 Fern Villa
       Arnott, John, produce merchant
       Neill's Hill Station Belfast & County Down Railway - William Bennett, station master
..........Co. Down Railway intersects
..........Clara Park intersects
                                Knock Vale
       Curran, M., electrical engineer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Reid, R., labourer
   4. Reid, Victor, labourer
   6. Galbraith, J., labourer
   8. Vance, James, labourer
 10. Boyd, Saml., gardener
 12. Windrim, J., gardener
 14. Hewitt, Samuel, joiner
 16. Hewitt, Mrs.
 18. Scales, Miss
 20. Ward, Hamilton, labourer
 22. Thompson, Mrs.
 24. Herron, Mrs.
 26. Boyd, Jas., merchant tailor
 28. Kerr, Andw., shipwright
 30. Bowman, John, painter
 32. Kelly, Robt. J., plater
 34. McCune, Saml., joiner
 36. Nickle, Jas., mariner
 38. Hewitt, Wm. R., builder
                              Builder's Yard
       Hewitt, Robt., & Son, builders and contractors
                                Jemimaville
       Hewitt, Robert, builder and contractor
..........Halstein Drive intersects
                            Halstein Terrace
 52. Bell, Jas., bread server
 54. Wiggins, Wm., chauffeur
 56. Burns, Wm. J., clerk
 58. Moore, L., salesman
..........King's Road intersects
                                 Dunalistair
       Martin, Alex., of James Lindsay & Co. Ltd.
                                 Dunsinnan
       Kane, Jas., leather merchant
                                Bonchester
       Finlay, John H.
                                 Bromleigh
       Todd, Horatio
                                   Halket
       Taylor, Henry, manufacturer
..........Sandown Park intersects
                                  Sandown
       Virtue, William
                                 Ivy Lodge
       McEwen, Thos., foreign correspondent
..........Co. Down Railway intersects
                                 Streamvale
       Lyttle, J., jun., sand merchant
                                   Floretta
       Brown, William, store keeper
                                 Sandcroft
       Gamble, John, provision merchant
                                  Kia Ora
       MacIntyre, Capt. John, harbour master
                                 De-Burgh
       McLean, Mrs. K.

Sandy Loaning
off Holywood Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                            Glendhu Cottages
       Vacant
       McCreight, Wm., painter
       Vacant ground
                          Richmount Cottages
       Argue, James, labourer
       Johnston, Gawn, labourer
       Smith, James, engineer
       Clyde, John, labourer

Sandy Row
Durham Street to Lisburn Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

1 to 13. Hewitt Bros., Drapers, Clothiers, Boot Merchants, and Complete House Furnishers
 15. Smyth, John, lamp lighter
 17. Totten, Henry, dealer
19, 21, 23. McIvor, William, broker
 25. Montieth, Thos., hair dresser
 27. Barns, Henry G., confectioner
 29. McBeigh, Thos., dealer
 31. Thompson, Esther
33, 35. Patterson, R., publican
..........Hurst Street intersects
37 to 41. Cupples, W., pawn broker
 43. Culbert, Saml., labourer
 45. Smith, W. H., hair dresser
 47. Robinson, Moore, blacksmith
 49. Bradley, Richd., labourer
 51. Burrell, Mrs. A.
53, 55. Wasson, Robert John, publican
..........McAdam Street intersects
 57. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (branch)
 59. Thompson, Agnes, saleroom
 61. Haisley, S., tobacconist
 63. Moore, Robt., general dealer
..........Rowland Street intersects
65, 67. Cunningham, E., draper
                           Brewery Buildings
69a. Emmanuel Mission Hall
 69. Smyth, Robert, & Sons, apron, pinafore, and overall manufacturers
   "   The Hurst Electric Manufacturing Co., electrical engineers
   "   Jamieson, A., Ltd., manufacturers
   "   Lotery, Jos., & Co., wholesale clothiers
   "   Tyney, J., & Co., manufacturers
   "   Lytle, Wm., & Son, soap manufacturers
   "   Ireland, David, & Co., Council contractors
   "   McCoy, W. J., & Sons, stores
 73. Barbour & Co., hemstitchers
 75. Martin, Mrs. M., agent for Adam Turner's funeral undertaking and general posting establishment
77, 79. Martin, Hugh, grocer
       Sandy Row Post Office - Hugh Martin, sub-postmaster
..........Boyne Square intersects
81, 83. Bruce, T., & Co., grocers and provision merchants
 85. Mayne, David, butcher
 87. Bryans, John, confectioner
 89. Gargans, Vincent, ice cream saloon
 91. McCurry, Robt., saleroom
 93. Graham, Wm., grocer
..........City Street intersects
 99. Reid, Jos., boot maker
101. Fitzpatrick, E., hair dresser
103. Flanigan, Wm. B., draper
105, 107. Simons & Co., publicans
..........Schomberg Street intersects
109. Kirkwood, D., confectioner
111. McMurray, Robt., rougher
113. Graham, Saml., labourer
..........Maxwell Street intersects
117. Scarlett, Jas., confectioner
119. McIlroy, Mrs.
121. Hull, J., labourer
123. Magee, Mrs., newsagent
125. Gibson, C., chemist
127. Henderson, Edwd., home bakery
129. Nelson, J., & Sons Ltd., butchers
131. Baker, Mrs.
133. Express Dairy and Tea Stores - Adam Armstrong Ltd., proprietors
135. Robinson, T. H., newsagent and stationer
137, 139. Mateer, J. & Co., grocers
..........Blythe Street intersects
155. Castles, Alex., boot and shoe merchant
157, 159. Allen, R. J., pawn broker
161. Coulter, S., tailor
163. Greer, Richard, clothier
165. Thompson & Co., provision merchants
167. Rosbotham, Mary, delph and hardware shop
169, 171. Menary Bros., drapers
173. Dickson, Robt., publican
..........Donegall Road intersects
173a. Cripples' Institute, tailoring department - Wm. C. Leeburn, manager
171b. McWilliams, J., cycle agent
173. Braithwaite, W. T., publican (side door)
175. Carroll, Mrs. A., confectioner and tobacconist
177. Neeson, T., boot maker
179. Foster, Sarah
..........Gaffikin Street intersects
                            Bedford Terrace
181. Jackson, John, window blind manufacturer
183. Kidd, Wm., packer
185. Stratton, W. J., soldier
187. Mawhart, Thos., labourer
189. Craig, N. J., publican
..........Napier Street intersects
                              Napier Place
191. McMullan, Miss, confectioner
193. Mawhart, Thos., labourer
195. McCurry, Thos., labourer
197. Wallace, Mrs. Charlotte, tobacconist
                              __________

   2. Imperial Steam Laundry, dyers and cleaners - proprietor, Robt. J. Finlay
   4. Leacock, Kennedy, publican
..........Hope Street intersects
6, 8. Vacant
 18. Stewart, Thos., butter & egg store
 20. Elder, Richd., moulder
 22. Imperial Laundry Receiving Office
 24. Smyth, Saml., flesher
..........Isaac's Court intersects
 26. Lough, Lilly, draper
 28. Preston, Joseph, dairy
 30. Shane, W. A., baker
32, 34, 36. Munce, Chas., butcher
 38. Gibson, Hugh, grocer and delph merchant
 40. Quinn, Wm., labourer
 42. Crooks, James, carter
 44. Walsh, Albert, cutter
 46. Thompson, M., draper
 48. Bateson, Robt., grocer
 50. Johnston, D., butcher
 52. Walker, Mrs. E., grocer
 54. Moore, Thomas, joiner
 56. Skelton, Thos., butcher
 58. Young, Wm. K., druggist
 60. Ferguson, Robt., hair dresser
 62. McGibbon, D., baker
 64. Fisher, John, restaurant
 66. Rice, William, butcher
 68. Haslett, Saml., newsagent
 70. Walker, Mrs. Elizabeth, provision store
 76. Patterson, Robt., publican
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 78. McBeigh, Wm., general dealer
 80. McBeigh, William, dealer
82 to 86. Moore, M., clothes dealer
 88. Moore, R., book seller
 90. Dorman, David, plumber
..........Glenburn Alley intersects
92, 94. Dickson, Robert, furniture remover and funeral undertaker
 96. Thompson, T., butcher
 98. McGarry, Chas., storeman
100, 102. Warrington, W. H., fruiterer
104. Smith, J., fruiterer
106. Thompson, T., butcher
108. Massey, William
110, 112. Dunlop, Lizzie
114. McCarrey, Mary Jane
116. Connsbrook Laundry (receiving office)
..........Scott Street intersects
118, 120. Rea, John, butcher
122. Boyd, James, provision merchant
122a. McIntosh, Joseph, confectioner and newsagent
124, 126. Wilson, W. J., pawn broker
128, 130. Wilson, W. J., outfitter
..........Albion Street intersects
132, 134. Hall, R., & Co., drapers
136. James' Medical Hall
138 to 142. Anderson Bros., fish and provision merchants
144. Eardley, W. J., fruiterer
146, 148. Greive, Wm., general draper
150. Peden, John, confectioner
152 to 154. Rodgers, Miss E., draper
156. Henry, W., Sunbeam Dairy
158. Foster & Co., hardware merchants
160, 162. Bunting, E., & Co., furniture dealers
164. McFarlane, R., driller
166. Lockhart, J., boot merchant
168. Hughes, W., clerk
170. Cadoo, Wallace, wireman
172, 174. Scarlett, W. J., publican
..........Stroud Street intersects
176. Mercer, W. J., butcher
178. Abernethy, John, confectioner
180. Smith, A., boot maker
182, 184. Chapman, Thomas, provision merchant
186. Seymour, T., provision merchant
188. Hamilton, H., publican
..........Donegall Road intersects
190. Hunter, Mrs., grocer
192. Greer, Dick, jun., draper
194. Caughey, Mrs. M.
196. Vacant
198. Hayes, James, carpenter
200. Long, Alexander, saddler
202, 204. Archer, R., traveller
206. Sandy Row Orange Hall - John McCreight, caretaker
..........Renwick Street intersects
208. Rodgers, John, van driver
210. Donaldson, Mrs. C.
212. McClelland, Alex., boot and shoe maker
214. Ross, Mrs. Mary
218. Lynas, W., painter
                           Crescent Buildings
218a. Linfield Toilet Club - Mrs. Delaney, proprietor
       Shaw, J. H., goods entrance
220. Nelson, W. A., tobacconist and newsagent

Sandymount Cottages
off Belmont Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

       Hutton, John, brick layer
   1. Adams, John, labourer
   3. McCabe, John, labourer
   5. Magee, Alex., plasterer
   7. Smyth's Posting establishment
   9. Campbell, Sarah
 11. Moore, Wm. J., machine man

Sandymount Street
off Stranmillis Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Gibson, Robert, advertising agent & contractor
   3. Graham, Wm., jeweller
   5. Nesbitt, Matt., warehouseman
   7. Megarry, John
   9. Totten, W. H., traveller
 11. Cummins, R. J., manager
 13. Cupples, John, watchman
 15. Bradley, Edwd., clerk
 17. Jones, Mrs.
 19. Simms, James
 21. Howard, Mrs.
 23. Birch, J. H., engineer
 25. Weir, R. H., warehouseman
 27. Nelson, John, pensioner
 29. Winter, Jas., inspector engineering department G.P.O.
 31. McMullan, Miss Maria
 33. Young, Saml., warehouseman
 35. Carlisle, Robert, traveller
 37. Woodburne, Mrs.
 39. Room, E. C., manager
 41. Warnock, Miss H.
 43. Wade, Elizabeth
 45. Graham, H., manager
                              __________

   2. Bennett, S., salesman
   4. Nugent, Miss
   6. Leslie, N., linen business
   8. Bridget, Miss
 10. Blakeley, Andrew
 12. Cunningham, A., manager
 14. Wallace, Mrs.
 16. Clugston, Robt., clerk
 18. Waugh, Mrs.
 20. McLeod, Mrs.
 22. Frackelton, John
 24. Hoy, Andrew, master mariner
 26. Chant, Henry, music teacher
 28. Rodgers, William
 30. Macauley, D., linen lapper
 32. Weatherall, Wm. J., clerk
 34. Bain, Mrs.
 36. McSaveny, Allan, clerk
 38. McInnes, Thos., coachman
 40. Cuthbert, Margaret
 42. Hogg, Margaret
 44. McCormick, Mrs.
 46. Grant, W. J., traveller
 48. Robertson, Wm., jeweller
 50. Hunter, Annie
 52. Montgomery. Mrs.
 54. Conkey, Jos., cutter
                                Summerhill
       Hoy, David, director Ulster Bank Ltd.
56a. Bell, Mrs.
 56. Anthony, Samuel, linen business
 58. Ross, M., R.I.C.
 60. Stranix, Wm., guard
 62. Sloan, John, engineer
 64. Hegan, John
 66. Knox, Jas., bread server
 68. Hanna, John, linen business
 70. Hardy, Jos., coachman
 72. Anderson, John, woollen weaver
 74. Gunn, Geo., pensioner

Sans Souci Park
off University Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                                Garthowen
       Park, Rev. William, M.A., D.D., Rosemary Street Presbyterian Church
                                Inver-Mor
       Rodgers, Mrs.
                                Rosapenna
       Wolf, B. L., linen merchant
                                 Glendara
       Adams, A. M., manager
                               __________

       Glendinning, A. H.
                                  St. Kilda
       Hamilton, Richard, secretary Belfast City and District Water Commissioners
                                  Glenside
       Stephens, John K., J.P.
                                  Lesnore
       Simms, Mrs.
                               Hopemount
       McMillan, Mrs.
       McMullen, J. G., bank official
                                 Stramore
       Hunter, F., linen merchant
                            [right hand side]
                                 Ingledene
       Morton, Mrs.
                                 Heathcote
       Aicken, J. B. (of Gunning & Campbell's Ltd.)
                                Sans Souci
       Reid, T., land and insurance agent
                                Massereene
       Shaw, Dr. James, M.B., D.P.H.
                                 Esperanza
       Ward, C. H., flax buyer
                                    Edzell
       Leitch, C. N., flax merchant
                                Knock-Dhu
       Longworth, Wm., machine maker
 43. Houston, T. C., LL.D., registrar, Belfast Bankruptcy Court
       Houston, Mrs. E. C.

Santiago Street
off Bootle Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

 14. Heslip, Minnie, tailoress
 16. Davis, Francis, clerk
 18. McClintock, Andw., labourer
 20. Montgomery, H., rivetter
 22. Black, R. G., driller
 24. Watson, Thos., tenter
 26. Ball, Samuel, fitter
 28. Tinsley, Eliza
 30. Henry, John, baker
 32. Semple, Adam, slater
 34. Brown, David, labourer
 36. Hunter, T., spinner

Saul Street
Young's Row to Vulcan Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. McIlhone, Michael, labourer
   5. McDonnell, Maggie
   7. Reid, Ellen
   9. Malone, M., tinsmith
 11. Dixon, Robt., labourer
 13. Valleley, Wm., labourer
 15. Higgins, John, labourer
 17. McKay, Jane
                              __________

   2. Dougan, Edwd., labourer
   4. McArdle, John, labourer
   6. McPhillips, Patk., coal porter
   8. Curran, John, labourer
 10. Quinn, David, labourer
 12. McGlone, Bernd., soldier
 14. Coogan, Martin, labourer
 16. Devlin, Thos., labourer
 18. Greenan, Patk., saddler
 20. Smith, John, spirit grocer

Saunders Street
off Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Young, Hugh, painter
   3. Hill, Thos., caulker
   5. Stevenson, D., machine man
   7. Hoey, John, machine man
   9. Girvan, Richard, labourer
 11. McAuley, I., blacksmith
 13. Dolaghan, John, labourer
 15. Graham, Henry, soldier
 17. Gates, B., labourer
 19. Boyle, Maggie
 21. Dunlop, John, labourer
 23. Welsh, John, labourer
 25. McDowell, Thos., labourer
 27. Warnock, Mrs. Mary
 29. Norwood, Thomas, fitter
 31. Swain, Wm., carter
 33. Speirs, Jas., labourer
 35. Mallon, Bernard, labourer
 37. Thompson, John, labourer
 39. Miller, Rebecca
 41. Holmes, Robert
 43. Doherty, Jas., labourer
 45. Drew, Thos., labourer
 47. Crangle, Jas., labourer
 49. Stannage, A., machine man
 51. Campbell, Mrs.
 53. Purvis, Wm., soldier
 55. McCartney, A., driller
 57. Kane, F., labourer
 59. Bennett, W. J., soldier
 61. Mills, David, labourer
 63. Laughlin, John, carter
 65. McCaughey, W. J., labourer
 67. Bryans, John, soldier
 69. Proctor, W. J., labourer
 71. Hume, Andw., labourer
73, 75. Mission Hall - Saml. Stitt, superintendent
 77. Hunter, Mrs.
 79. Stitt, Wm., labourer
 81. Leabody, Hugh, labourer
 83. Lowry, Bridget
 85. Cameron, Wm., labourer
 87. McMoran, Jas., labourer
 89. McGahey, W. H., labourer
 91. Bailie, Robert, labourer
 93. McClenaghan, Mrs. Jane
 95. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 97. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 99. McIvor, Daniel, labourer
101. McMillen, Jas., labourer
103. Holmes, Hugh, caulker
105. Pollock, John, joiner
107. Wilson, Wm., labourer
109. Carson, R. W., machinist
111, 113. Jackson, A., spirit grocer
                              __________

   4. Robinson, Robt., soldier
   6. Stewart, Saml., holder-up
   8. McTier, Jno., labourer
 10. McCarthy, Adam, labourer
 12. Hillis, John, boiler maker
 14. Heanon, John, plater
 16. Bunting, Jos., soldier
 18. Friel, J. W., crane man
 20. Morgan, Mary
 22. Burns, Hugh, platers' helper
       Sanders Street National School - Boys - Principal, Wm. Morrison; Girls - Principal, Mrs. Morrison
24a. Owens, Patk., wireman
26a. Paisley, R. G., labourer
 24. Cardwell, W. G., confectioner
 26. McDowell, S., holder up
 28. Marshall, J., soldier
 30. Connor, John, labourer
 32. Gordon, John, labourer
 34. Grant, W. J., labourer
 36. Duncan, A., sawyer
 38. Andrews, Thos., labourer
 40. Brown, Robt., labourer
 42. Richardson, John, labourer
 44. Boyle, Peter, labourer
 46. Hewitt, Wm., carter
 48. Patterson, John, labourer
 50. Clark, Jos., labourer
 52. Cole, Mrs. J.
 54. Houston, Wm., labourer
 56. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 58. McKeown, Margaret
 60. McKeown, Thos., labourer
 62. Flydd, John, plater (Floyd or Flynn)
 64. Benson, Jas., sailor R.N.
 66. Conlan, Jas., labourer
 68. Bowers, Sarah
 70. Nabney, John, labourer
 72. Scott, Alex., labourer
 74. Shanks, Jos., labourer
 76. Mateer, Thos., labourer
 78. Chapman, T., boiler maker
 80. Cash, John, rivetter
 82. Flynn, Samuel, labourer
 84. Morgan, Sarah
 86. Miller, Thos., labourer
 88. McKibben, John
 90. Clark, John, labourer
 92. Patterson, Thos., labourer
 94. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 96. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 98. Picking, F. G., heater boy
100. Flynn, Saml., fireman
102. Galvin, Peter, carter
104. Boyd, Wm., soldier
106. Litson, John, soldier
108. Dowey, Mrs.
110. Park, John, soldier
112. Hutchinson, W., soldier
114. Torrance, Robt., bundler
116. McCoubrey, Percy, labourer

Saunderson Street
off Antigua Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Breen, Joseph, labourer
   3. McCann, Annie
   5. McKay, Alex., labourer
   7. Fearon, Wm., labourer
   9. Doran, Annie
 11. Mason, Mrs. Rose
 13. Crory, John, weaver
 15. Shields, Catherine
 17. Savage, David, labourer
 19. McNally, Robt., soldier
      Vacant ground
 33. Murray, James, coach builder
 35. Maguire, James, joiner
 37. Savage, James, labourer
 39. McBride, G., labourer
                               __________

   2. Martin, Chas., labourer
   4. Wilson, Richard, labourer
   6. Allister, John, shoe maker
   8. Sullivan, Miss Lizzie
 10. Cullen, Patk., labourer
 12. Mason, Lizzie

Schomberg Street
Sandy Row to Aughrim Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Gray, W. J., labourer
   3. Pauley, Jas. H., labourer
   5. McKernon, Saml., labourer
   7. Kane, Joseph, labourer
   9. Thompson, Saml., carter
 11. Watson, Geo., labourer
 13. Cummins, John, porter
 15. Corry, Thos., linen lapper
 17. Torrans, Thos., labourer
 19. Smyth, W., lamp lighter
 21. Larmour, Jane
 23. Hanna, H., brick layer
 25. Lamont, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Bingham, S., brick layer
   6. Wilson, James, labourer
   8. Bell, Mrs.
 10. Morrison, David, labourer
 12. Reid, John, labourer
 14. Spence, Jos., packer
 16. Vaughan, Robt., tailor
 18. McWatters, Geo., lamp lighter
 20. Gordon, Mrs.
 22. Henderson, Edwd., baker

Scotch Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. O'Neill, J., labourer
   3. McAuley, Jas., plasterer
   5. McCrossan, V., labourer
   7. McCourt, James, labourer
   9. Ferris, Edward, labourer
 11. Brown, Wm., labourer
 13. Crossan, Catherine
 15. Dogherty, J., labourer
 17. Donnelly, Peter, labourer
 19. Griffin, Alex., labourer
 21. O'Neill, John, plasterer
 23. Coleman, Thos., labourer
 25. Monaghan, P., labourer
 27. Donnelly, Owen, labourer
 29. Megahey, Jas., labourer
 31. McLoughlin, Hugh, labourer
 33. Grimley, Michael
 35. Bothwell, James, tenter
 37. Lowe, James, labourer
 39. Rafferty, C., labourer
 41. McGurk, John, labourer
 43. McGlade, C., labourer
 45. Ward, Henry, labourer
 47. McPhillips, Patk., labourer
 49. McKnight, John
 51. McPhillips, John, labourer
 53. McAreavey, C., grocer
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Craig, Robt., seaman
   6. Lappin, Patk., labourer
   8. Cotter, Wm., labourer
 10. Boyle, J., labourer
 12. Girvin, Jos., labourer
 14. Rice, Arthur, labourer
 16. Murphy, Maggie
 18. Thompson, Thos., labourer
 20. Burns, Owen, labourer
 22. Duffy, Wm., labourer
 24. Corry, Mary
 26. Kelly, Henry, labourer
 28. Matthews, Thos., labourer
 30. McIlwain, John, carter
 32. McAuley, T., painter
 34. McIlduff, John, labourer
 36. Lappin, Patk., labourer
 38. Drummond, Patk., labourer
 40. Lowry, Jas., labourer
 42. Kearns, Thos., labourer
 44. Boyle, Thomas, labourer
 46. Hall, Maggie
 48. McGuinness, Jas., labourer
 50. Guidra, J., basket maker
 52. Mullan, John, labourer
 54. Bradley, Daniel, labourer
 56. Crossan, Andw., linesman
 58. O'Neill, John, labourer

Scotland Place
off Scotland Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Demolished
   3. Davidson, J., boiler maker
   5. Reilly, Jas., fishmonger
   7. Gallagher, Alex., iron dresser

Scotland Street
off Mill Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

..........Scotland Place intersects
1, 3. Mills, Wm., dealer
   5. Butler, Jas., labourer
   7. Keenan, Wm., linen lapper
   9. Harvey, Sarah
..........Scotland Street South intersects
                              __________

   2. Headley, Patk., plumber
   4. McCloskey, Mary
   6. McBennett, P., carter
   8. Johnstone, Robt., sweep
 10. Donnelly, Margaret
 12. McLoughlin, Jos., moulder
 14. Rooney, John, carter
 16. Murray, John, grinder
 18. Gilmour, John, labourer
 20. Close, Chas., labourer
 22. Collins, Alex., chimney sweep
 24. Gibson, Saml., stores

Scotland Street South
off Scotland Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McConnell, Wm., sweep
   3. Graham, Bridget
   5. McKnight, Eliza
   7. McQuaid, Hugh, carter
   9. Demolished
                              __________

   2. Crawford, J., dresser
   4. McCusker, Jane
   6. McDonald, Fras., labourer
   8. Lawther, Agnes
 10. McNellis, Thomas, labourer
 12. Donnelly, Mary
 14. Donnelly, Wm., flax rougher
 16. Demolished

Scott Street
Sandy Row to Glenalpin Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   5. Geoghegan, Wm., labourer
   7. Newell, Samuel
   9. Stanton, John, labourer
 11. Wright, Wm., labourer
 13. Warner, Wm., labourer
 15. Norris, Martha
 17. Parkes, Mrs.
 19. McFall, Robert
 21. McAdam, Mrs.
 23. Bunting, Wm., labourer
 25. Bradshaw, Thos., soldier
 27. Mitchell, Mrs.
 29. Bell, Hugh, labourer
 31. Lennox, Mrs.
33, 35. Russell, W., car owner
 37. McKnight, Thos., labourer
 39. Larmour, W. J., labourer
 41. Jackson, Robt., labourer
                              __________

   2. Reilly, John, soldier
   4. Cooper, W., brass finisher
   6. Neill, Hugh, soldier
   8. McAlister, Mrs.
 10. Hynes, David, labourer
 12. Mitchell, George, soldier
 14. Morrow, Saml. G., labourer
 16. Turner, Leonard, plater
 18. Branagh, William
 20. Stewart, Chas., carter
 22. McClatchie, Henry, labourer
 24. Larmour, Edwd., weaver
 26. Flack, W. J., soldier
 28. Long, Mrs.
 30. Henderson, J., plasterer
 32. Allen, Robert, car driver
 34. McBeigh, Mrs.
 36. Toman, Robt., labourer
 38. Bowes, David, hoist man

Scrabo Street
Queen's Quay to Dalton Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. Crealey, John, publican
   5. Mooney, Chas., restaurant
11, 13. Vacant
15, 17. McConvey, W., Railway Hotel
19, 21. Charnock Bros. & Co., oil and grease manufacturers
   "   King, Alex., Ltd., coal depot
1, 2. Wright, Philip, & Son Ltd., coal importers
3, 4. Stewart, James, & Sons, coal merchants

Seaforde Street
Newtownards Road to Beechfield Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Scott, John, engine driver
   5. Flynn, John, labourer
   7. Connor, Jas., labourer
..........Vulcan Street intersects
..........Sheriff Street intersects
   9. Nolan, Robert, grocer
13, 15. Donaghy, J., spirit grocer
..........Chemical Street intersects
17 to 29. Demolished
 31. McIntee, Patrick, labourer
 33. Kearney, Edward, carter
 35. Burns, Mary
 37. McGovern, Mary
39, 41. McCorry, John, spirit grocer
       Noble, J. R., stabling yard
..........Comber Street intersects
 43. O'Kane, John, labourer
 45. McCabe, Thos., shop assistant
 47. Myers, James, fitter
 49. Donaghey, Thomas, porter
 51. Donnelly, Hugh, labourer
 53. Faloon, J., tram conductor
 55. Gorman, Jos., labourer
 57. Keegan, Jas., labourer
 59. Black, Eliza
 61. Lowe, John, foreman
 63. Jones, Elizabeth
 65. Dempsey, John, labourer
 67. Kelly, Wm., brass moulder
 69. Stewart, Mrs. Jane
 71. Greer, James, labourer
 73. Harvey, Jas., seaman
 75. McCourt, Mrs. Alice
 77. Sharkey, J., furnace man
 79. Duffy, Hugh, labourer
                              __________

..........Huddleston Place intersects
4, 6. Devlin, B., spirit grocer
   8. O'Neill, Michael, confectioner
 10. Wallace, Elizabeth
 12. Maguire, Francis, soldier
 14. Ward, Patk., labourer
 16. McKenna, Jas., labourer
 18. Carroll, Maria
 20. Barr, James, labourer
 22. Smyth, Thos., engine driver
 24. Cassidy, John, labourer
 26. Napier, Wm. J., labourer
 28. McLaughlin, John, shipwright
 30. McGreavey, Elizabeth
 32. Kelly, Patk., labourer
 34. McGovern, Jas., labourer
 36. Drumgoole, John, clerk
 38. Carroll, John, labourer
 40. Foster, Frederick, labourer
 42. Gibbons, Thos., labourer
 44. McAdam, Ed., labourer
 46. Mulhern, Richard, brass moulder
 48. Gamble, Catherine
 50. Lawless, Bridget, confectioner
       St. Matthew's Club
       St. Matthew's School - John Kerr, principal; res., Loretto, Cyprus Avenue, Bloomfield
..........Lowry Street intersects
 60. Napier, S. E., labourer
 62. Johnston, William, labourer
..........Comber Street intersects
 66. McAleavey, Fras., labourer
 68. McMullen, Geo., labourer
 70. Gateway
..........Kilmood Street intersects
 72. Halfpenny, E. E., spirit grocer
 74. Devine, Chas., cabinet maker
 76. Bothwell, Mrs. Mary
 78. Wright, Mrs. Margaret
 80. Boal, Mrs. Mary

Seaview Street
off York Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Sweeney, Richard, packer
   3. Mussen, Robt. W., clerk
   5. Thompson, Mrs. Jane
   7. Reid, Jas., rivet tester
   9. O'Neill, Hugh, plasterer
 11. Young, Wm. A., iron turner
 13. McCart, Jas., labourer
 15. Semple, Thomas, plater
 17. Hamilton, John, soldier
 19. Horner, Thos., mechanic
 21. McMenamin, P., porter
 23. Craig, Hugh, labourer
 25. Lyons, Mary
 27. Rodgers, Hugh, fitter
 29. McQuade, Alf., fitter
 31. Manderson, J., plumber
 33. Cosgrove, Jas., shoe maker
 35. McQuillan, Wm., fireman
 37. Thompson, Wm., motor driver
 39. McFall, Elizabeth
 41. Thompson, David, labourer
 43. McMeekin, A., railway porter
 45. Hawthorne, Jas., stager
 47. Crossen, John, labourer
 49. Crossen, Robt., greaser
 51. Ferris, Chas., ship carpenter
 53. Fleming, Jas., holder up
 55. Munro, Alex., rivetter
 57. Lunn, Geo., driller
 59. Stewart, John, fireman
 61. McMeekin, D., shipwright
 63. Irwin, Robt., driller
 65. Blair, James, carter
 67. Finnigan, Jas., fireman
 69. Pollock, Eliza Jane
 71. Bell, Thomas
 73. Best, Wm. R., labourer
 75. Harrison, John, seaman
 77. Fulton, S., labourer
 79. McQuillan, W., winch man
 81. Hall, Arthur, labourer
 83. McCready, Thos., labourer
 85. Haire, Wm. J., fitter
 87. McLean, Samuel, carter
 89. Reilly, Mary
 91. McBride, Mrs. Sarah
 93. Renwick, R., coal merchant
                              __________

   2. McLean, Saml., carter
   4. Blair, A., engine driver
   6. McCall, Wm., rivetter
   8. Green, Wm. S., shipwright
 10. McDowell, David, checker
 12. Loughrey, G., tram conductor
 14. Weeks, C., engineer
 16. McVeigh, Hugh, labourer
 18. Maidment, Henry John, motor man
 20. Allen, Robert, joiner
 22. Dickey, Wm., spinning master
 24. Galloway, Wm., seaman
 26. Hinds, Mrs. Elizabeth
 28. Kirk, Owen, R.I.C.
 30. Conway, Mrs. Margaret
 32. Cooke, David, driller
 34. Stone, Wm., chauffeur
 36. McCloskey, F., spirit grocer
 38. Wright, William
 40. Tierney, Annie
 42. McKnight, Robert, joiner
 44. Ennis, Neill, sawyer
 46. McGarvey, Jas., labourer
 48. Reid, Wm., labourer
 50. Whitford, Mrs. Jane
 52. Whiteside, Mrs. Mary
 54. Black, Matthew, driller
 56. Loyal, Jos., shipwright
 58. Jackson, Jos., carpenter
 60. Welch, John, labourer
 62. Dodds, James, labourer
 64. McGilton, Jas., labourer
 66. Sheeran, John, labourer
 68. McCloskey, H., stone cutter
 70. McLaughlin, John, carter
 72. McFall, James
 74. Dunlop, John, labourer
 76. Conway, Andrew
 78. Pollock, Smith, carter
 80. Bunting, Jos., labourer
 82. Reynolds, James, labourer
 84. Gorman, G., mechanic
 86. Magowan, John
 88. King, John, labourer
 90. Bailie, C., machine man
 92. Haire, Catherine
94, 96. Spear, Wm., grocer

Selby Street
from Burnaby Street to Beatrice Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   2. Burns, Mrs. E.
   4. Milne, Wm., fireman
   6. Hamill, Felix, labourer
   8. Fox, Edwd., linen lapper
 10. Buchanan, Robt. S., laundry man
 12. Kingham, Saml., tailor
 14. Smylie, Alex., labourer
 16. McKenna, H., compositor
 18. McCann, Mrs. Bridgett
 20. Marshall, Mrs.
 22. Lewis, Wm., engine driver
 24. Ussher, Edwd., telephone employee
 26. Bambrick, Mrs. Mary
 28. Fox, John, labourer
 30. McManus, Herbert, shunter
 32. Halliday, James, carter
 34. Davidson, F., iron turner
 36. Wallace, Saml., fitter
 38. Yarr, John, soldier
 40. Russell, E., shunter
 42. Cunningham, M., labourer
 44. Jess, Mrs. Mary
 46. Bunting, Thos., tea blender
 48. Munroe, James, labourer
 50. McGoolaghan, Miss E.
 52. Strutt, Wm. J., checker
 54. Stepney, Arthur, carter
 56. Stanley, F., fish salesman
 58. Wilkinson, J., engine driver
 60. Moss, Danl., carter
 62. Mitchell, J., fitter
 64. Dunwoody, S., lamp lighter
 66. Jury, Walter, van man
 68. Gillespie, John, goods guard
 70. Hodge, Saml., labourer
 72. Watkins, John, linen lapper
 74. Coleman, Jas. H., iron moulder
 76. Cordner, Henry, soldier
 78. Boreland, E., fireman
 80. Milligan, John, tailor
 82. Ashe, R. J., carter
 84. Jess, Wm., labourer
 86. Broome, James, fireman
 88. Moore, Geo., labourer
 90. Law, Walter, cloth passer
 92. McDowell, S., sergt. army
 94. McWilliams, Saml., railway porter
 96. McDowell, David, baker

Selina Street
Dickson Street to Elizabeth Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Ardis, Thos., tailor
   3. Hodgens, Maggie
   5. McFetridge, Robt., carter
   7. Hackett, Annie
   9. Short, James, shopman
 11. Dawson, S. Y., wireman
 13. Williamson, J. K., van man
 15. Skillen, Lizzie
 17. Chambers, James, labourer
 19. Chambers, James, labourer
 21. Side door
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Commick, Jane
   4. Carroll, Jos., engine driver
   6. Pritchard, Jas., storeman
   8. McConville, Arthur, labourer

Servia Street
Albert Street to Cyprus Street
5 to 13, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.;
15 to 67, 2 to 106, Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
1, 3. Boyle, J., publican (side door)
   5. Hagan, Jas., clerk
7, 9. Hagan, P., tobacconist
..........Belgrade Street intersects
 11. McAleese, Wm. J., grocer
..........Roumania Street intersects
 13. Walsh, Mary, grocer
..........Bosnia Street intersects
 15. McBride, M., car driver
 17. Loughran, Lizzie, winder
 19. Gunning, John, labourer
 21. McGarvey, Jas., labourer
 23. Deery, Francis, labourer
 25. Sands, Bernard, labourer
 27. Darling, Robt., labourer
 29. Hillis, Danl., labourer
 31. Miller, Isaac, labourer
 33. Donnelly, Hugh, tailor
 35. Gillen, A., house keeper
 37. Woods, Geo., labourer
 39. Addely, John, groom
 41. Floyd, Susan, char woman
 43. Carr, Patk., labourer
 45. Duffin, Robt., weaver
 47. Sands, Bernard, labourer
 49. Byrne, Fras., iron turner
..........Osman Street intersects
 53. Molloy, Wm., crane driver
 55. Steenson, Theresa, house keeper
 57. Ireland, Mchl., labourer
 59. Murray, Wm., labourer
 61. McErlean, Margaret
 63. Hanna, Jos., labourer
 65. Molloy, Wm., labourer
 67. Molloy, L., carter
 69. O'Kane, Thos., grocer
                              __________

   2. McVeigh, Patk., labourer
   4. McCann, Edwd., labourer
   6. O'Connor, Jas., labourer
   8. Moreland, Patk., labourer
 10. Rodgers, James, carter
 12. Hannan, Elizabeth, house keeper
 14. Deveney, T., car driver
 16. McShane, Patk., labourer
 18. Kennedy, John, labourer
 20. McNerney, Patk., labourer
22 to 26. Demolished
..........Roumania Street intersects
 28. Torphy, Patk., plumber
 30. Harper, Bridget, smoother
 32. Maguire, James, clerk
 34. O'Neill, Frances, labourer
 36. Canavan, Patk., labourer
 38. McGivern, Thos., labourer
 40. McCusker, A., labourer
 42. Owen, Martin, slater
 44. McSourley, N., dealer
 46. Wainwright, Chas., labourer
 48. Maguire, John, labourer
 50. McGlone, Mchl., labourer
 52. Kelly, Wm., oiler
 54. Hughes, James, tailor
 56. O'Connor, John, shoe maker
 58. Carleton, Geo., labourer
..........Marchioness Street intersects
 60. Johnston, Mary, grocer
 62. Rooney, James, clerk
 64. Brown, Joseph, tailor
 66. O'Reilly, Owen, carter
 68. Gilroy, Edwd., labourer
 70. McManus, W. J., labourer
 72. Darling, Robt., car driver
 74. Darling, Patk., car driver
 76. O'Donoghue, T., shoe maker
 78. Smyth, Owen, carpenter
 80. Barnes, Danl., labourer
 82. Graham, Catherine, house keeper
 84. Loughran, Edwd., labourer
86 to 90. Demolished
..........Slate Street intersects
 92. Weldon, Jas., labourer
 94. McMurraugh, A., labourer
 96. Meenan, John, saddler
 98. Blake, Ellen
100. Coogan, James, labourer
102. Brown, Mark, labourer
104. Wilkinson, John, tailor
106. Molloy, Lawrence, rivetter
108 to 114. Demolished

Sevastopol Street
Falls Road to Odessa Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   5. Murphy, John, engineer
   7. Mooney, D., fireman
9, 11. McGuigan, John, car man
 13. Hartley, Edward
 15. Toner, P., plasterer
 17. Hughes, Mrs.
 19. Galway, Edwd., labourer
 21. McAllister, Jas., carter
 23. Shields, John
 25. Madden, Patrick
 27. Cooney, Robt., shoe maker
 29. Stewart, Mrs.
 31. Collins, Mrs.
 33. McCann, John, labourer
 35. Law, Arthur, labourer
 37. Murphy, Alex., painter
 39. McCusker, Annie
 41. Loughran, Samuel
 43. Smith, Patrick, labourer
                               __________

   2. Fagan, Fras., flax dresser
   4. Mullen, Chas., labourer
   6. Mulgrew, B., watchman
   8. Robinson, Mary
 10. McBurney, Mrs.
 12. Hutchinson, Jane
 14. Dempsey, Mrs.
 16. Gallagher, Patrick
 18. Madden, W., compositor
 20. Mulholland, T., cloth passer
 22. Connolly, Fras., carpenter
 24. Dougherty, Jas., heckler
 26. O'Rawe, John, labourer
 28. McSherry, John, labourer
 30. Joyce, J., hackler
 32. Higgins, Patk., fireman
 34. McMahon, J., labourer
 36. McGarle, James, hackler
 38. Crossey, John, labourer
 40. Ryan, John, labourer
 42. Lennon, W. J., rougher
 44. Graham, Thos., yarn bundler

Seventh Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Edgar, John
   3. Johnston, John, labourer
   5. Kerr, Thomas
   7. Sampson, Albert, engineer
   9. Stewart, Wm. John
 11. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
 13. Baird, Joseph, labourer
 15. McClure, John, labourer
 17. Gilmore, Jas., painter
 19. McCorry, Albert, labourer
 21. Murray, John, labourer
 23. Henry, Saml., labourer
 25. Briggs, Wm., labourer
 27. McConkey, William
 29. Shearer, Sarah
 31. Tanner, Hamilton, labourer
 33. Moore, John, labourer
 35. McDonnell, Lillie
 37. Telford, W., mechanic
 39. McFall, James, labourer
 41. Duggan, H., painter
 43. Haslett, John
 45. White, John
 47. Hayes, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. Shields, Mrs.
   4. McDougal, Robt., labourer
   6. McKnight, Robt., labourer
   8. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 14. Rankin, Jane
 16. Toal, William
 18. Rankin, Minnie
 20. Rutherford, Catherine
 22. McCartney, Robert
 24. Boyd, Hugh
 26. McQuiston, John
 28. Fleming, George
 30. Gilmore, David, labourer
 32. Graham, Fredk., tenter
 34. Little, Matthew, painter
 36. McClarnon, Henry, labourer
 38. Watson, William
 40. Hume, Geo., labourer
 42. Teggart, David, iron turner
 44. Alexander, Mrs.
 46. Greenlee, R., iron moulder
 48. Scott, Jas., iron turner
 50. McBride, Edwd., labourer
 52. Loughran, Thomas

Severn Street
off Dee Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

7, 9. Bennett, John, grocer
 11. Stevenson, Chas., rivetter
 13. McDonald, John, joiner
 15. Turnbull, T., holderup
 17. Reilly, Mrs.
 19. Bell, R., labourer
 21. Vincent, Thos., labourer
 23. Thompson, Susan
 25. Watty, Alex., labourer
 27. Smyth, Edward, labourer
 29. Hamilton, Mrs.
 31. Haire, Wm., labourer
 33. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 35. Scott, Hugh, labourer
 37. Crothers, M., fitter
 39. Townsley, S., labourer
 41. Laverty, D., carpenter
 43. Jones, Saml., steel dresser
 45. Mutch, H., soldier
 47. Morrison, H., labourer
 49. White, Hugh, rivetter
 51. Dining room
 53. Severn Street Sabbath School
 55. King, John, labourer
 57. Williamson, John, labourer
 59. Bond, Edw., boiler coverer
 61. Reilly, J., labourer
 63. Bell, James, labourer
 65. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 67. Boyd, John, rivetter
 69. Robert, G., labourer
 71. Diamond, Geo., plater
 73. McIldoon, Wm., labourer
 75. Scott, J., labourer
 77. Magill, Thos., labourer
 79. Watton, Wm., labourer
 81. McMichael, J., machine man
 83. Mills, Jas., shipwright
 85. Brines, Saml., smith
 87. Smyth, Samuel, holder up
 89. Nelson, W. G., labourer
 91. Brines, Thos., labourer
 93. Bowman, Geo., labourer
 95. Fleming, H., car driver
                              __________

       Victoria Weaving and Finishing Co. Ltd.

Seymour Street
Chichester Street to Little May Street
17 to 21, 20 to 28, Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.;
11 to 13, 2 to 18, St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

..........Seymour Lane intersects
 11. Arnott, John, & Co., potato store
 13. Skelton, Jos., & Co. (goods entrance)
..........Gloucester Street intersects
       St. Comgall's Female N.S. - Principal, Miss Isabel Hassan
                              Seymour Row
   7. Sharpe, John, fish monger
   9. Murphy, Jas., groom
 11. Huddleston, Jas., car man
 13. Murphy, John, carter
 15. McCarrison, Mrs. C.
 17. Dowd, Jas., labourer
 19. McGrillen, Catherine
 21. Stables
..........May Street intersects
 17. McCullough, Mrs.
 19. Baillie, Mrs.
 21. Madine, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Dowd, Laurence, labourer
..........Gloucester Street intersects
   6. Stables
   8. Plunkett, John, fireman
 10. Marr, John, horse dealer
 12. McCann, John, labourer
 14. Rice, James, clerk
 16. Mulholland, Thos., printer
 18. Riley, Hugh, plumber
..........May Street intersects
 20. Winter, J. Edgar, carver and sculptor
 22. Carey, Patrick, tailor
 24. Stitt, Wm., labourer
 26. McAvoy, E.
 28. McCahey, Mrs. E.

Shaftesbury Avenue
off Ormeau Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Laidler, Albert, manager
   4. Carlisle, Ann Jane
   6. Carlisle, S.
   8. Hamill, Alex., traveller
 10. Greer, D., coach builder
 12. Martin, J. S., furniture remover
 14. O'Connor, Owen, grocer
 16. Cox, Albert W., manager
 18. Grant, Fredk., engineer
 20. Patton, J., clothes cleaner
 22. Middlemore, J., accountant
 24. Stevenson, H., carpenter
 26. Lupane, Mrs.
 28. Crean, W. J., ex-R.I.C.
 30. Robinson, Hugh, compositor
 32. Mann, J., inspector G.N.R.
 34. Motherwell, W. H.,  cashier
 36. Robinson, H., builder
 38. Dickson, John, shop assistant
 40. McMullan, Edwd., pavior
 42. Foy, Geo. C., cabinet maker
 44. Keith, W. H., telegraphist
 46. Edwards, Robt., clerk
 48. McMechan, Saml., joiner
 50. Beattie, James, fireman
 52. Webster, Mrs.
 54. McGarry, Mrs.
 56. Lindsay, Samuel, furniture dealer
 58. Wilson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 60. Chambers, J., divisional inspector
 62. Lutton, J., assurance superintendent
 64. Miller, Wm., tailor
                              __________

       The North of Ireland Cricket Club Grounds - Hon. Secretary, W. B. Fennell, New Road, Donaghadee; S. Heanon, caretaker

Shaftesbury Square
Great Victoria Street to Dublin Road
2 to 20, Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.;
1 to 27, Street George's Ward, South Par. Div.

       Great Victoria Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. T. A. Smyth, M.A.
   1. Smyth, Rev. T. A., M.A.
   3. Monypeny, Wm., M.B., B.Ch.
   5. Coates, S. B., M.D., D.P.H., surgeon
   "   Coates, Foster, B.A., M.D., B.Ch., D.P.H.
   "   Coates, J. D., jun., solicitor
   7. Dunham, Jay, Doctor of Osteopathy
   9. Fitchie, T. H., D.D.S., L.D.S., dental surgeon
   "   Fitchie, R. G., L.D.S., D.D.S.
 11. Moore, Walter, painter & decorator
 13. Edwards, R. I., L.P.S.I., chemist
 15. Martin, Wm., Ladies' Tailor
 17. Burden, Thomas A., Hardware Merchant and House Furnisher, Inventor and Manufacturer of  "Dustall" Floor Cleaner
 19. Sinclair & Co., drapers
 21/ Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine and spirit merchants - Branch depot
21a. Rankin, D.
 23. The Willowpark Dairy Depot
 25. Shaftesbury Stores Ltd.
25a. Smyth, Mrs.
 27. Porter, Henry, butcher
                             __________

   4. Elliott, D. W., medical hall
6, 8. Vacant
   8. Cowan Bros., confectioners and pastry bakers
 10. Waddell, R. D., sausage manufacturer
10a. Mitchell, Mrs.
   "   Holmes, Jesse, clerk
   "   Douglas, Mrs.
   "   Gamble, Bertie
 12. Carson, S., butcher
12a. Robinson, A. J., inspector
   "   Winter, Miss Maggie
   "   McLean, Miss
   "   Stevens, G., collar cutter
 14. McCord, Geo., ladies' outfitter and general draper
   "   White, Miss, dress maker
   "   Welsh, Miss, costumier
 16. Pim, E. & W., Limited, grocers and wine merchants (branch)
                                Top Floor
   "   Manning & Co. Ltd., surgeon dentists
..........Donegall Pass intersects
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
                            Oxford Buildings
       Northern Banking Co. Ltd. (branch) - C. V. B. Rylski, manager

Shaftesbury Street
Arkwright Street to Agnes Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Patterson, John
   2. Bell, Wm., labourer
   3. Corry, Wm. J., fitter
   4. McClure, T., electrical wireman
   5. Maxwell, John, labourer
   6. Mulholland, Maggie
   7. Willis, Mrs.
   8. Henderson, Mrs.
   9. Stevenson, Wm., engineer
 10. Agnes Street Factory Dining Room
 11. Agnes Street Weaving Factory store
 12. Reid, James, painter
 13. Cameron, Lizzie, cook
 14. Riley, Jane
                               __________

       Agnes Street Weaving Factory

Shamrock Street
off Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                           [right hand side]
..........Rathmore Street intersects
   1. McCutcheon, H., engineer
   3. Currie, Robt. J., linen lapper
   5. Worthington, A. W., commissionaire
   7. McMillen, Wm., Corporation official
   9. Leatham, Ross, foreman
 11. Maxwell, Joseph F.
 13. McKeag, Saml., labourer
 15. Johnston, Robt., brick layer
 17. Glenn, Hannah
 19. Lawlor, Alex., tailor
 21. Jones, Wm., upholsterer
 23. Kane, Thos., carpenter
 25. Johnston, Mrs. Margt.
 27. Mitchell, Mrs.
 29. Cooper, Jos., moulder
 31. Allen, Thomas, gilder
 33. Shields, Jas. D., labourer
 35. Stewart, Mrs.
 37. Lowry, Mrs. Elizabeth
 39. McKinley, Robt., fitter
 41. Robinson, Isabella
 43. Finlay, Jas., labourer
 45. Spence, Edwd., carriage trimmer
 47. Totten, Mary
..........Mount Street intersects
 49. Mullen, Sarah
 51. Henderson, Robt., chef
 53. Craig, T., shoe maker
 55. Courtney, W., fireman
 57. Wallace,. Moses, labourer
 59. Kerr, S., plumber
 61. Hedley, Wm., ship carpenter
 63. Martin, Cecilia
 65. Holmes, Joseph, clerk
 67. Livingstone, R., joiner
 69. Caithness, John, butcher
 71. Hume, John, smith
 73. Suffern, Mrs. Martha
 75. Johnston, R., shop assistant
                             __________

   2. McCausland, R., bottler
   4. Jones, S., carpenter
   6. McAuley, Annie
   8. Gamble, Robt., cutter
 10. McAfee, D. & D., spirit grocers
..........Henryville Street intersects
 12. Shaw, Duffin, labourer
 14. McCartney, Robt., labourer
 16. Harrison, W., porter
 18. McMillen, Thos., carter
 20. McCartney, H., butcher
 22. Robinson, Jas., labourer
..........Victor Street intersects
 24. Morrison, Robt., carter
 26. Dunn, Geo., joiner
 28. Province, John, labourer
 30. Patterson, Fras., labourer
 32. Macauley, Geo., stone cutter
 34. Madders, Ellen, confectioner
..........Glenwherry Street intersects
 36. Geddis, John, carter
 38. Martin, Robert, fireman
 40. Magill, Wm., shoe maker
 42. Johnston, Saml., labourer
 44. Moffett, Jennings, carter
 46. Simpson, R., spirit grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
..........Well Street intersects
..........Spring Street intersects

Shandon Park
from Knock Road to Kensington Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                   Ellerslie
       Macfarlane, John
                                  Lenaderg
       Anderson, James, insurance manager
                                  Montalto
       Watson, Thomas
                                 Rosedene
       Weston, Wilfred W., secretary Life Association of Scotland
       Knock Golf Club - Robert Campbell, caretaker
                              __________

                                  Doreen
       Heron, Thomas
                                 Chalcots
       McKean, Alex. W.
                                 Woodlee
       Shaw, O'Connell
                                   Hillside
       Johnston, John B., linen merchant
                                  Glencoe
       Campbell, Jos., solicitor
                                    Eirene
       Dickson, Mrs. J.
                                  Malvern
       Barcroft, A. B., architect
       Fitchie, Walter, stationer
       Ford, R. T., bank official
                                 Friedheim
       McComb, Jos., flour merchant
                               Rath House
       Webb, Mrs.
                                  Verona
       Dunlop, Wm. Alex., engineer

Shandon Street
off New Lodge Road
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Grant, Mrs.
   3. O'Mally, John, coachman
   5. Latimer, Jas., time keeper
   7. Murray, Mrs. Mary
   9. Howey, Wm., linen lapper
 11. McAughtry, Mrs.
 13. Hayes, Hy. E., pensioner
 15. Bates, Mrs.
 17. Wallace, Miss Maggie
 19. Christie, Susan
 21. Gordon, Robert, sexton Duncairn Presbyterian Church
                              __________

   4. McKay, Robt., house painter
   6. Entwistle, T., painter
   8. Dyson, Mrs. Maud
 10. Stewart, Hugh, plater
 12. Hyman, I., furniture dealer
 14. Magee, Rose Ann
 16. Stewart, W. J., moulder
 18. Chamber, John, soldier
 20. Stewart, Mrs. Jane
 22. Girvin, Wm., seaman
 24. Cummings, Robt., carter
 26. Tumilty, Wm. J., labourer

Shankill Road
Peter's Hill to Woodvale Road
159 to 349, Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.;
1 to 157, Court Ward, North Par. Div.;
2 to 424, Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Vacant
   3. Woods, R. S., clothier & outfitter
   5. Munce, Samuel, flesher
   7. Orr, Samuel, grocer and provision merchant
..........Hopewell Street intersects
   9. Maynes, Robert J., boot and shoe manufacturer
 11. Walker, Mary, draper
 13. Thompson, Wm. R., saleroom
15, 17, 19. Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., western branch - Jos. McCurry, manager
..........Hudson Street intersects
 21. Leathem, E. & W., pawn brokers and musical instrument dealers
 23. Christie, Wm., confectioner
 25. Keenan, Mary, milliner
 27. Bell, M. A., draper
 29. Singer Manufacturing Co. Ltd. (branch)
 33. Lewis, Saml., hardware merchant
..........Hanna's Court intersects
 35. Kelly, Thos., publican
37, 39. Morris, Ralph, hardware merchant
41, 43. Stewart, Robt., hair dresser
43½. Lynn, Jos. H., horse shoer
 45. Holden, Minnie, newsagent and tobacconist
 47. Walker, Joseph, hair dresser
 49. Mullan, Jas., publican
..........McTier Street intersects
 51. Davison, J., pawn broker
 53. Cairns, Eliz., fruiterer
 55. Gray, Lizzie, grocer
 57. Savage, Jane, publican
 59. Donaldson, Wm., brass foundry
 61. McAlea, Patk., saleroom
 63. Foote, Wm., boot and shoe maker
 65. Wilson, John, fruiterer
 67. Green, Jonathan, boot maker
 69. Gordon, R., confectioner
..........Hopeton Street intersects
71, 73. Minnis, Wm., grocer
 75. Mathers, R., confectioner
 77. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
 79. Reid, Robt., hair dresser
 81. Sloan, Mary, hardware shop
83, 85. Baird, Fras. R., hardware merchant
 87. Stalker, Alex., tobacconist and stationer
 89. Nollick, Mrs. Jane
   "   Scott, Herbert, publican
..........Malvern Street intersects
 91. Rogan Bros., boot and shoe repairers
 93. Cahill, M. F., M.B., F.R.C.S.
 95. Mayes, W. H., butcher
 97. Lipton, Limited, provision merchants (branch)
 99. Ewart, Mary, confectioner
101. Tyler, John, & Sons, boot makers
103. Morrison, Wm., provision merchant
105. Maypole Dairy Co. Ltd.
107. McGuffin, Saml., draper
109. Wilson, M. H., clothier
111. Oswald, Harry, fruiterer
113. Stokes, James, refreshment rooms
115. Craven Street Police Barracks - George Gibson, head-constable
..........Craven Street intersects
117. Davison, J., pawn broker
119. Gibson Bros., wallpaper emporium
121. North British Portrait Co. - John McGaw, manager
123. Briggs, Mrs., fruiterer
125. Chambers, Wm., tobacconist
127, 129. Boyd, D., provision merchant
131. Scott, W. H., fruiterer
133. Bell, Robt. J., provision merchant
135. Blain, Mina, draper
137. Patton, F. L., outfitter
..........Downing Street intersects
141. Cowan, Wm., publican
145. Lewis, J., fruiterer
147. O'Hara, Robt., confectioner
149. Lawless, Isabella, confectioner
151 to 157. Ulster Bank Ltd. - J. R. Hunter, manager; Wm. Shaw, cashier
..........Agnes Street intersects
159, 161. Armstrong, Wm. J., publican
163. Royal Laundry Receiving Office
165. Ross, A., butcher
167. Lewis, Thos., fruiterer
169. Deacon, M. J., dress maker
171. Tempest, A., fish monger
173. Sargano, Vincent, ice cream saloon
..........Canning Place intersects

175. Law, John J., plumber
177. McCandless, A., hair dresser
179. Ferran, Wm. H., M.D., surgeon
181. Shields, Matthew, & Co., drapers
183. Herbert, Leo., hardware merchant
185. Shankill Road Postal Telegraphic Office - Miss Eyre, sub-postmistress and stationer
187, 189. Loane Bros., drapers
..........Beresford Street intersects
191. Board of Trade Labour Exchange
193. Mezza, E., confectioner
195. McKelvey, John, painter
197. Caruth, Leah, grocer
199. Britton, Jas., butcher
201. Rowan, Wm., provision merchant
203. Warwick, John, pawn broker
205. Windsor, John, stationer
207. McCurin, Robt., publican
..........Crimea Street intersects
209. McDowell, Samuel, druggist
211. Stevenson, Wm., fruiterer
213. Hoey Bros., grocers
215. Kirk, Joseph D., publican
..........Moscow Street intersects
217. McDowell, Chas., furniture shop
219. George, Lizzie, confectioner
221. Melville & Company Ltd., funeral furnishers (branch)
223, 225. McComb, William, Snugville Steam Bakery
227, 229. Buchanan, Jonathan, boot maker
231. Robinson, S. J., grocer
233. Boyd, Lydia, draper
235. McKeown, Jas., grocer
..........Snugville Street intersects
237. Boston, John, publican
239. Holland, James, butcher
241. Condell, Geo., saleroom
243. Longmore, Jas., hardware merchant
245. Moore, Wm., provision merchant
247. Tate, Lizzie, draper
249. Deacon, Walter, boot manufacturer
251, 253. McIlroy, J. E., grocer
255. O'Hara Bros., bakers
257. Ritchie, Hugh J., M.B.
259. Barnett, Wm., confectioner
261. McKeown, Martha, butcher
263. Wright, Maggie, confectioner
265. Cowan, Wm., publican
..........Berlin Street intersects
267. Shankill Road Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. Robt. A. Knowles
267a. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
269. Warnock & Co., pawn brokers
271. Gray, David, M.D., surgeon
273, 275. Maze, The Misses, dress makers and milliners
277. Andrews, Robt., boot maker
279. Connor, Chas., ladies' & gent's tailor
281. Cullen, E. G., dentist
283. Rooney, Jas., hardware dealer
285, 287. Kirkwood, Mary, flesher
289. Crangle, John, confectioner and fruiterer
291, 293. McClintock, James, draper
295. Irwin, A., provision merchant
297. Robinson, Sarah, draper
299. McKeown, Jane, confectioner
301. Dunwoody, Martha, grocer
303. McCreery, Ellen, draper
305. Allen, R., stationer
307. Thompson, Jos., hair dresser
309. McBride, J., boot maker
311. Gordon, Rebecca, confectioner
313. Hayes, James, grocer
..........Carnan Street intersects
315. Lavery, E., pawn broker
317. Larmour, Joseph W., plumber and gasfitter
319. Mulholland, Saml., confectioner
321. Holmes, Susanna, hosier
323. Calwell, David, M.D.
..........Emerson Street intersects
325. Hill, Abrm., fruiterer (Abraham)
327. Drennan, Matilda, grocer
329. Laughlin, Arthur R., confectioner
331. Macdonald, Jas., draper
333. Bennett, S., confectioner
335. Robinson, Eleanor, draper
337. Ervine, S. J., butcher
                              Mourne Villa
339. Kirk, Joseph D., publican
..........Tennent Street intersects
                                 Glenwood
       Polly, Mrs.
       St. Matthew's Church Male & Female National Schools - T. S. Kerr, principal
       Shankill Road Graveyard - A. Brown, caretaker
                              Mourne Villa
       McCartney, Samuel
                               Eva Cottage
       Robinson, R., coal merchant
349. Harrison, Elias, publican
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Crawford, J. M., publican
   4. Linton, Wallace, tobacconist
6, 8. Hogg, Saml., & Co. Ltd., grocers, tea importers and provision merchants
 10. McCarthy, John, confectioner
 12. McBride, Francis, butcher
 14. Dunn, Elizabeth, draper
 16. McConnell, Agnes, publican
..........Dover Street intersects
 18. Mark, Saml., publican
20, 22. Brown, T. R., draper and hardware merchant
 24. McMeekan, A., provision merchant
 26. Edgar, Wm., printer and stationer
 28. Crawford, Robt., grocer
 30. McGrath, Wm. J., basket maker
32, 34. Price, Wm., flesher
 36. Hughey, C. K., house furnisher
 38. Atchison, T. H., draper
40, 42. Shane, Fras. N., baker
 44. McIntyre, Margt., draper
 46. Magahey, Elizabeth, flesher
..........Shane's Court intersects
 48. Little, Sarah Ellen, draper
 50. Cole, J., watch maker & jeweller
 52. Newell, Robt., & Co., merchant tailors
 54. McClean, T. H., provision merchant
 56. Megahey, Robert, flesher
 58. Larmour, R. A., merchant tailor
..........Diamond Street intersects
60, 62. Mairs, J. B., grocer and butcher
 64. Creighton, Lucy, milliner
 66. Reid, S., temperance bar
 68. Harrison, Jos., merchant tailor
 70. Knox, Robert S., & Co., drapers
72, 74. Johnston, J., draper
 76. Browne, J. F., L.P.S.I., chemist
 78. Alldritt, W. A., pawn salerooms
 80. Glasgow, Joseph, dairy
 82. Hughes, James, grocer
 84. Carson, Harry, restaurant
86, 88. Shannon, White, & Co., general drapers and outfitters
..........Percy Street intersects
 90. McLorie, Jas., funeral furnisher
 92. Moreland, N., plumber
 94. Bowman, Hugh, flesher
 96. Little, James, draper
 98. Moore, W. J., provision merchant
100. King, Thos., restaurant
102. Trimble, Robt., confectioner
104. Cole, J., china and hardware dealer
106. McWilliams, M., draper
108. West End Picture House - Proprietor, Joseph McKibben
..........Carlow Street intersects
110, 112. Hogg, Samuel, jun., L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
114. Pritchard, Geo., & Co., confectioners
116. Shankill Road Mission Buildings - Rev. Henry Montgomery, M.A., D.D., minister; res., 4 Upper Crescent
118. Tate, L., milliner
120. Kerr, John, hardware
122, 124. Nesbitt, M., draper
126. Ewing, Wm., fish monger
128. Logan, Samuel, grocer
130. Saunders, Jas. W., butcher
132. Major, John, fruiterer
134. Forte, L., restaurant
136. Home & Colonial Stores Ltd.
138. Braithwaite & McCann, J. Little, manager
140, 144. National Boot Repairing Co.
146. Martin, R. J., fruiterer
148. Shankill Road Picturedrome - Wm. Liddle, manager
..........Northumberland Street intersects
150. McCartney, R. J., baker
152. McConnell, R. J., & Co., house and land agents - branch office, Jas. Robinson, manager
154. Hall, Jas., hardware merchant
156. Hill, Robt., hair dresser
158. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine and spirit merchants (branch)
160. Dunlop, Hans, tea merchant
..........Dundee Street intersects
162. Hutchinson, Wm., publican
164. Kirk, Robt., butcher
166. Smyth, Wm., tobacconist
168. Hill, Miss, blouse maker
170. Gilpin Bros., grocers
..........Aberdeen Street intersects
172, 174. Kirk, Jos. D., publican
176, 178. Boyd, Hugh
180. Munce, Grace, butcher
182. Long, A. M., newsagent
184. Barnes, Chas., hair dresser
186. Campbell, J., fishmonger
188. Trimble, R., confectioner
190, 190a. McCarley & Co., drapers
..........Howard Street North intersects
192. Hutchinson, Wm., publican
194. McAlea Bros., provision merchants
196. McKibbin, Robt., draper
198. English, Wm. J., pawn broker
200, 202. Britton, John, butcher
204. Brown, William, draper
206, 208. R.I.C. Police Barrack - Sergeant Smith in charge
210, 212. Vacant
..........Spier's Place intersects
214. Taylor, J., & Co., clothes
216. Kerr, Jas., provision merchant
218. Clarke, Annie, confectioner
220. Henry, Wm., tea merchant
222. West Belfast Unionist Association - Organising secy. and registration agent, Arthur Greer, 'Phone 2557
224. Spence, Annie, draper
226. McKeown, Andw., butcher
228a. Wells Bros., pawn brokers
228. Thompson, J., banner & regalia manufacturer
..........Conway Street intersects
230. Boyd, Robt., pawn broker
232. Baird & Co., drapers
234. Barry, Adam, stationer and confectioner
..........Argyle Street intersects
       Argyle Place Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Wilson, M.A., D.D., minister; res., 60 Cliftonpark Avenue; sexton, T. Mullan, 32 Tenth Street
..........Urney Street intersects
236. Stevenson & Co., drapers
238. Hinton, Jos., hair dresser
240. Hutchinson, Saml., watchmaker
242. McCann,. Alexander, Ltd., publicans
..........Wilton Street intersects
244. Brown, J. K., butcher
246. McWilliams, E., milliner
248. Dunlop, H., tea merchant
250. Roberts, Edwd. J., chemist and druggist
252. Moore, Robt., fruiterer
254. Marshall, Rachel, draper
256. Rea, Wm., watch maker
258. Wilson, Sarah, draper
260. Mitchell, Wm., grocer
262. Rattie, F. G., dentist
264. Hastings, R. J., butcher
266. Forde, Thos., & Co., provision dealers
268. Bell, Jas., & Co., milliners, etc.
..........Canmore Street intersects
270. McDowell, W. J., draper
272. Forde, T., & Co., provision dealers
274. Hamilton, W. R., butcher
276. Mercer, Henry, tobacconist and newsagent
..........Sugarfield Street intersects
278. Gordon, Robert, & Co., pawn brokers
280. Weir, Maggie, draper
282. Gaines, H. J., draper
..........Bellevue Street intersects
284. Newell, H. A., grocer, wine & spirit merchant
286. Ferris, S. E., milliner & blouse maker
288. Tempest, Arth., fishmonger and poulterer
290. McCann, James, baker and confectioner
292. Douglas, Robt., butcher
294. Kyle, Wm., confectioner
296. Kirk, Jos. D., publican
..........Mountjoy Street intersects
302, 304. Suffern, Saml., & Co. Ltd., druggists
306. Robinson, Wm., carter
308. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
310. Triumph Laundry Receiving Office
312. Woodside & Sons, clothiers
..........Lawnbrook Avenue intersects
314. Belfast Co-operative Society boot & shoe shop
316. Shannon, Jas., carter
318. Hutchinson, Wm., clerk
320. Johnston, J. A., meter inspector
322. Gault, Jas. A., carding master
324. Gault, M., draper
326. McMullan, A. E., confectioner
328. McMullan, Jas., grocer
..........Glenwood Street intersects
330. Cunningham, Robt., boot maker
332. Hamilton, John, tobacconist and stationer
334. Kerr, Thos. D., fancy linen store
336. Neill, Robert, hardware
338. Higginson, Geo., confectioner
340. Galbraith, David, grocer
..........Brookmount Street intersects
        West Belfast Orange Hall - Andrew Shaw, hon. sec.; Robt. Magee, caretaker
346. Burnside, Saml., boot maker
348. Johnston, Thos., newsagent
350. Lennon, Wm., grocer
..........Battenberg Street intersects
352. Morrison, E., draper
354. Tully, Stephen, draper
356. Guiney, Wm., confectioner
358. Walker, Robt., publican
        Dye Works - Vacant
364. Hamilton, A., frame maker
366. Smyth, A. R., fitter
368. Lamont, Jas., yarn dresser
370. Cowell, Percy, draper
372. Templeton, Robt., tenter
374. Shankill Lime Works - Samuel McGladery, proprietor
376. Sayers, John, clerk
378. Reeves, B., coppersmith
380. Stephenson, W., joiner
382. Hunter, Maggie
384. Cowan, T., pattern maker
386. Hancock, Sarah
388, 390. Hamilton, Alfred, plumber and gasfitter
392. Weir, Alfred, fitter
394. Lindsay, Matt., fitter
396. Jordan, Wm., fitter
398. Wallace, W. J., hair dresser
400. McIlwaine, Thos., tailor
402. Birch, T., confectioner
..........Esmond Street intersects
404. Cowell, H., watch maker
406. Gilmore, Alex., tenter
408. Berry, Jos., insurance agent
410. McGrath, Jas., carpenter
412. McAfee, S. W., grocer
..........Mayo Street intersects
414, 416. Gordon, R., pawn broker
418. McCandless, R., hair dresser
420. McKelvey, Saml., painter
422. Carson, Robt., painter
424. Wasson, Parker, butcher

Shannon Street
Oldpark Road to Summer Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Greer, Wm. J., labourer
   3. Montgomery, D., iron moulder
   5. Jackson, Samuel, seaman
   7. Murray, John, tailor
   9. Johnston, G., smith's helper
 11. Boyd, Edw., labourer
 13. Doyle, Mrs.
 15. Lee, Richard, soldier
 17. Bamford, W. J., brass finisher
 19. Payne, Philip, plumber
 21. Lindsay, Jos., soldier
 23. Cox, Fredk., soldier
 25. Bassett, Robt., labourer
 27. Newell, Robt., carman
 29. Blair, Miss
 31. Harvey, Ann J.
 33. Hamilton, Thos., soldier
 35. Murphy, Wm., stable man
 37. Guiney, John, carter
 39. McConnell, Mrs. M.
 41. McBride, John, labourer
 43. Adair, John, seaman
 45. Lewis, S., labourer
 47. Mornin, Saml., platers' helper
 49. Hagan, Thos., labourer
 51. McNeice, A., labourer
 53. Jordan, Robt., caulker
 55. Magill, David, labourer
 57. McCormick, H., driller
 59. McDowell, Mrs. Margt.
 61. McQuiston, Elizabeth
 63. Dowie, Isabella
 65. Berry, Joseph, labourer
 67. Neely, John, labourer
 69. Steele, H., labourer
 71. Johnston, John, soldier
..........Barrow Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Frame, Jos., conductor
   4. Simpson, B., labourer
   6. Porter, W. H.
   8. Clawson, Alexander
 10. Lynas, Alex., holder up
 12. Sell, Thos., labourer
 14. Kerr, David, soldier
 16. Crooks, Robt., labourer
 18. White, Robt., driller
 20. Lowns, Mrs.
..........Lee Street intersects
 22. Barrett, Robt., labourer
 24. Carroll, Wm., machine man
 26. Neely, J., rougher
 28. Taggart, Robt., shoe maker
 30. Rooney, Wm., labourer
..........Liffey Street intersects
..........Nore Street intersects
 32. Hayes, Geo., painter
 34. Collins, Alex., labourer
 36. Anderson, Edwd., labourer
 38. Gilliland, D., labourer
 40. Lavery, John, labourer
..........Barrow Street intersects

Shaw Street
Strandtown Park, off Sydenham Park
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Cooke, Daniel, coppersmith
   4. Armour, F. D., joiner
   6. Hackworth, C., framer
   8. Nesbitt, Jos., sett maker
 10. Coyles, Jas., male nurse Royal Victoria Hospital
 12. Robinson, Jas., crane man
 14. Fulton, John, joiner
 16. Newell, Wm., labourer
 18. McMullen, John, R.I.C.
 20. Black, Matthew, bread packer
 22. Kerr, Geo., plater
 24. Watson, G., school board officer
 26. Colvin, Jas., boiler maker
 28. Berry, John, joiner
 30. Quayle, Daniel, joiner
 32. Milligan, W. H., shipwright
 34. Heggarty, Dan., ex-R.I.C.
 36. Lamont, Alex., caulker
 38. Cardwell, Robt., labourer
 40. Porter, Jas., labourer

Sherbrook Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

1, 3. Side door
   5. Bennett, William
   7. Livingstone, Eliza
   9. Matchett, Richard
 11. McMullen, James
 13. Levy, Marr
 15. Murdock, Wm., labourer
 17. Kirk, Thos., moulder
 19. Welsh, David, labourer
 21. Kirk, John
 23. Coulter, John, labourer
 25. McCartney, Thos., labourer
 27. Bell, Wm., labourer
 29. Cherry, Catherine
 31. Johnston, Robt., labourer
 33. Connor, Annie
 35. McBride, Mary
 37. O'Neill, Ann
 39. Neill, Robert
 41. Kennedy, Thomas
 43. Lowry, Edwd., labourer
 45. Bickerstaff, John, labourer
 47. Davidson, Robt., labourer
                               __________

2 to 6. McGlade, Jas., publican (side door)
   8. Irvine, Andrew, carter
 10. Dunn, Wm., leather cutter
 12. McDonald, John, labourer
 14. Webb, Susan Ann
 16. Boyle, William
 18. Hanna, Robt., blacksmith
 20. Kane, Alexr., labourer
 22. Lonsdale, John
 24. Cochrane, Joshua, labourer
 26. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 28. Scott, Lizzie
 30. Ferguson, Thomas
 32. Bradbury, Charles
 34. Gribbon, Mary
 36. Wallace, William
 38. Leggett, Amelia
 40. Keegan, Sarah
 42. Handcroft, W., cutter
 44. Whitley, Jas., labourer
 46. McMeekin, Jos., painter
 48. Wetherall, Maria
 50. Carlisle, Wm., labourer

Sheridan Street
off Dawson Street
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

1 to 5. Vacant ground
   7. Dunwoody, Geo., miller
   9. Sturgeon, Geo., carpenter
 11. McCauley, Mrs. Sarah
 13. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 15. Dickson, C., joiner
 17. Heyburn, Alex., carpenter
 19. Keilty, Mrs. M., house keeper
 21. Cobain, Wm., rigger
 23. Moorhead, Ellen
 25. Lyons, Wm. J., labourer
                               __________

   2. Brown, Jas., horse shoer
   4. Thompson, Thos., clerk
   6. McLoughlin, Hy., cooper
   8. Crean, Wm. J., postman
 10. Whitla, John, sorter
 12. Strain, Miss Agnes
 14. Mayrs, Mrs. C.
 16. Vacant
 26. Murphy, Hugh, van man
 28. Smyth, Alex., mechanic

Sheriff Street
Mountpottinger Road to Seaforde Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. McCann, Mary Jane
   3. Hamilton, Jos., labourer
   5. Coglan, Mrs.
   7. Gabbey, Wm., labourer
   9. Flannery, John, labourer
 11. Hannaway, Danl., sawyer
 13. Tumilty, Thos., labourer
 15. Flannagan, Mchl., soldier
 17. Davidson, Jas., labourer
 19. Duffy, Patk., soldier
 21. Donnelly, Jane
 23. McAvoy, Hugh, coal porter
 25. Matchett, James, carter
 27. McCartan, D., storeman
 29. Smith, Thos., labourer
 31. Corcoran, Wm., labourer
 33. McAleavey, Sarah
 35. Foy, Richard, joiner
 37. Murray, Mrs.
 39. Blayney, Mrs. Susan
 41. Macnamara, W., horse shoer
 43. Campbell, Peter, labourer
 45. Daly, John, seaman
 47. McNamara, Jos., labourer
 49. Rice, Fred., labourer
 51. Rooney, Bern., labourer
 53. Lundy, Isabella
 55. Sharpe, Peter, coal porter
 57. Tabb, Samuel, labourer
 59. Rooney, Jas., coal porter
 61. Morrison, Thos., soldier
 63. McNally, Michael, miller
 65. Copeland, Ed., labourer
 67. McKenna, Henry, labourer
 69. Cullen, Elizabeth
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2 to 34. Rennick, Robinson, & Co., fancy linen underclothing manufacturers
 36. McErlane, Mrs. J.
 38. McNamara, D., soldier
 40. Toal, Thomas, labourer
 42. Toal, Danl., tailor
 44. McManus, Mrs.
 46. Lyden, Joseph
 48. Napier, James, labourer
 50. Larkin, James, labourer
 52. Coyle, John, labourer
 54. Copeland, Mrs. Isabella
 56. Dawson, Henry, moulder
 58. Flannagan, Mrs.
 60. McCaffery, Thos., soldier
 62. Donovan, Thos., labourer
 64. Quinn, Patrick, labourer
 66. Wanton, Francis, butcher
 68. Hamill, Jas., labourer
 70. Maxwell, Jas., carter
 72. Princey, John, labourer
 74. Crilly, Thos., butcher
 76. Quinn, Robt., labourer

Sherwood Street
Lawnmount Street to Cherryville Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Harkness, Thomas, carter
   3. Yeates, Wm., carter
   5. Dunlop, Joseph, plasterer
   7. Adair, Nevin
   9. Archer, Wm. J., labourer
 11. McAleese, John, labourer
 13. Regan, John, soldier
 15. Kenny, James
 17. Anderson, F., lamp lighter
 19. Currie, Saml., labourer
 21. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 23. McMullan, C., labourer
 25. Richmond, Jno., packer
 27. McIntosh, Annie
 29. McNeill, Arthur, labourer
 31. Bingham, Wm., painter
 33. Davison, Wm., labourer
 35. McGregor, Mrs. Elizabeth
 37. Mawhinney, J., labourer
 39. Faulkner, Saml., tram conductor
                              __________

   2. McBride, C., lamp lighter
   4. Dempster, Jno., labourer
   6. McCartney, W., crane man
   8. Gribbon, A., motor man
 10. Calvert, David
 12. Rea, Joseph, labourer
 14. Walker, Alex., painter
 16. McBeigh, Ellen
 18. McHenry, John, labourer
 20. Reid, William, moulder
 22. Alexander, R., labourer
 24. Scott, Matthew, labourer
 26. Duncan, Harriett
 28. McClenaghan, R. J., labourer
 30. Neill, Robt., labourer
 32. Buick, Samuel, labourer
 34. Turner, Wm. J., labourer
 36. Crockard, J., motorman
 38. Magill, Wm., shoe maker
 40. Smyth, Wm., rivetter
 42. Gwynne, Joseph, labourer
 44. Giles, Thos., labourer
 46. Gilchrist, James, labourer

Shiels Street
off Falls Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Ackerman, Mrs. Mary
   3. Burns, Arthur, plumber
   5. Trainor, L., labourer
..........Dairy Street intersects
   7. Stables
   9. Russell, Robt., brush maker
 11. Smith, Jas., car man
 13. Johnston, Edwd., clerk
 15. McKeown, Thos., conductor
 17. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 19. Olan, Wm., shoe maker
 21. Cunningham, Miss Mary
 23. Small, Wm., labourer
 25. Magee, Patk., labourer
 27. McConnell, E., smith's helper
 29. Agnew, Robert, dealer
                               __________

2, 4. Smith, F., hair dresser
   6. Fitzpatrick, Peter, labourer
   8. Craffigan, Jas., labourer
 10. McSherry, Annie, weaver
 12. Sharkey, Danl., soldier
 14. McCusker, Jas., labourer
 16. McCooey, Danl., grocer
..........Brighton Street intersects
 18. Monaghan, Patk., dealer
 20. McGuinness, F., van man
..........Islandbawn Street intersects

Ship Street
York Street to Garmoyle Street
1 to 69, Dock Ward, East Par. Div.;
2 to 44, Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 1a, 3. Lipton Ltd., stores
   5. Watson, Jas., seaman
   7. Agnew, Saml., rivetter
   9. McCartney, Sarah
 11. Nolan, Francis, plater
 13. Seymour, T. H., motor man
..........Earl Lane intersects
 15. Service, John, grocer
 17. Johnston, Geo., sawyer
 19. Shields, Miller, plater
 21. Bracegirdle, J., engineer
 23. Kerr, James, joiner
 25. Anderson, David, labourer
 27. Christian, Miss Lucy
   "   Christian, Miss M., teacher of violin and piano
 29. McGrory, M. F., plumber
 31. Stronge, J., tug boat owner
 33. Stuart, Hector, blacksmith
 35. Osborne, Alfred, junior
 37. Ball, Thos., shipwright
 39. Beggs, Robert, rivetter
..........Nelson Street intersects
 41. Regan, Jas., labourer
 43. Flannigan, Thomas
 45. Whitten, Robt., stevedore
 47. Wortley, Geo., foreman
 49. Olson, John, rigger
 51. McCann, J., machinist
 53. Cowan, Jas., shipwright
 55. Purse, D., shipwright
 57. McKnight, Wm., soldier
 59. Tumelty, John, rivetter
 61. Neill, Alex., rivetter
       Ulster Steamship Co. (Head Line) stores
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Greer, R. S., smith
   4. Lennon, Mary Ann
   6. Scullion, Thos., fireman
   8. Small, James, joiner
 10. Peoples, Archd., labourer
 12. Gray, John, storeman
 14. McCrea, Hugh, pork cutter
 16. Dunn, Samuel, tenter
 18. Sinclair, Norman, joiner
..........Ship Street Little intersects
 20. McAuley, James, publican
 22. Peterson, Edw., ships cook
 24. Alexander, Andrew
 26. Cullen, Allen, & Co., stores
..........Nelson Street intersects
 28. Martin, John J., spirit merchant
 30. Dowd, Wm., french polisher
 32. O'Hara, Thos., insurance agent
34, 36. Cowan & Co., stores
 38. McClarnon, John, seaman
 40. Ulster Steamship Co. (Head Line) stores
 42. Smith, Mrs. Alice
 44. White, Elizabeth

Ship Street Back
off Little Ship Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3, 5. Side door
   7. Maginnis, John, labourer
..........Marine Street intersects
   9. Kennedy, John, labourer
 11. Green, Albert, shipwright
 13. Orr, Jas., labourer
 15. Brownlee, W., plater's helper
 17. Greer, Martha
                              __________

   2. Clarke, James, soldier
   4. Law, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Craig, R.
   8. McDowell, Mrs. Mary
 10. McCrea, John, commission agent
..........Ship Street Back intersects
 12. Simmins, Wm. J., machine man
 14. Neill, E. J.
 16. Thompson, Saml., holderup
 18. Muldoon, Jas., grocer

Shipboy Street
Nelson Street to Little York Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Harkness, Wm., horse shoer
   5. Anderson, Henry, labourer
   7. McBride, Mrs.
   9. Clarke, David, driller
 11. Beggs, Wm., labourer
 13. Blair, Chas., labourer
 15. Rowan, David, labourer
 17. McCloy, C., labourer
 19. Finn, Wm., boiler maker
 21. Whiteford, Miss M.
 23. Wilson, S., labourer
 25. McIvor, Mary
 27. Andrews, Geo., carter
 29. Hosie, D., plater
 31. Hamilton, Mrs.
 33. Bailey, Eliza
 35. Craig, A., labourer
                              __________

   2. McMillen, Robt., rivetter
   4. Beggs, Saml., crane man
   6. Purdy, Jas., iron moulder
   8. Simpson, Sinclair, labourer
 10. McMillen, W. J., seaman
 12. Mawhinney, Saml., labourer
 14. Reynolds, Wm., labourer
 16. Boal, Archd., rivetter
 18. McAughtry, Wm., sailor
 20. Joss, Alex., labourer
 22. Duffey, Agnes
 24. Whitford, Alex., seaman
 26. Vacant

Shore Road
from York Road to Greencastle
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Lawther, J., draughtsman
   3. Kelly, Jos., tram conductor
5, 7. McCune Bros., butchers and general merchants
   9. Quinn, John, & Son, steam cabinet works
 11. house in course of erection
 13. Gregg, Jos., cloth passer
 15. McMillen, A., postal official
 17. Edgar, Wm., land steward
 19. McKane, Wm., butler
       Midland Building Works - F. B. McKee, contractor
                            Midland Terrace
 21. O'Kane, John, teacher
 23. Brownlee, Robt., plater
 25. Grant, W. A., traveller
 27. Carson, Mrs.
 29. Braniff, David, clerk
..........Keadyville Avenue intersects
                            Lorento Terrace
 31. Feenan, P. F., builder & contractor
 33. Bean, Jas., engineer
                           St. Aubyn Terrace
 35. Kirkwood, Andw., joiner
 37. Dowling, W. J., pawn broker
 39. McFarlane, Wm., plater
..........St. Aubyn Street intersects
 41. Skegoniel Post Office - Mrs. Lewis, sub-postmistress
                         St. Vincent Terrace
 43. Allen, J., overseer G.P.O.
 45. Guy, Mrs. Mary Ellen
 47. Clarke, M., driller
 49. Boyd, Jos., linen lapper
..........St. Vincent Street intersects
                              Rookby Villas
   1. Bill, W. J., warehouseman
   2. Dunn, Geo., rivetter
   3. McKinstry, W. J., motor agent
   4. Fife, Wm., cashier
   5. Kerrigan, John, teacher
                                 Louieville
   6. Gray, Albert, boiler maker
                           Loughview Villas
   1. Glenn, Mrs. Ellie
   2. McKelvey, Adam, fireman
   3. Campbell, F., clerk
   4. McConnell, Wm., plater
   5. Waring, Robt., boiler maker
   6. Adair, Hugh, inspector engineering department G.P.O.
   7. Maxwell, R., driller
   8. Montgomery, A., hospital orderly
   9. Johnston, T. H., iron turner
 10. Simms, Geo., rivetter
 11. Murphy, John, shipwright
 12. Millar, D., furniture remover
                             Fortview Terrace
   1. Stewart, Wm., grocer
   2. Houston, J. A., painter
   3. Bell, Isaac, carrier
   4. Speedie, R., fish merchant
   5. Calderwood, J., pattern maker
   6. Foster, David, despatch clerk
   7. McCrea, Agnes A.
                                  Glyndwr
       Allen, Mrs.
       Fortwilliam District Unionist Club
                                  Mayville
   1. Alexander, R. J., salesman
   2. Dillon, John, posting establishment
                             Fortwilliam Place
   1. McDermott, Richard Jas., gardener
   2. Little, Wm., carter
   3. Dinnen, H., shipwright
   4. McCallum, Ed., coachman
                             Depot Terrace
   1. Leonard, Jas., R.I.C.
   2. Brown, Thomas
   3. Bowman, R. J., R.I.C.
   4. Murray, Jas., joiner
   5. Tyrie, Margaret
   6. Pitcaithly, Richd., clerk
   7. Hamerslagh, Wm., plumber
       Belfast City Tramways - Greencastle Depot - W. Robinson in charge
                         Parkmount Cottages
       McCue, Mrs.
       Rainey, Mrs.
       Agnew, Jas., tram conductor
       Ellis, Mrs. E.
       Boyles, John, plater's helper
       Clark, John, motorman
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                            Skegoniel House
       Campbell, Mrs.
                           Skegoniel Cottages
       Kerr, David, van man
   1. Weeks, Mrs.
   2. Millar, Alexr., plater
                               Verbena Villa
       Waugh, D. W., manager
                               Primrose Villa
       Layton, Mrs.
                               Garra Terrace
   1. Fraser, Miss L.
   2. Graham, S. T., boiler maker
   3. Glass, A. W., commercial traveller
   4. Cameron, Neil, electrical engineer
   5. Nesbitt, Mrs.
   6. McConnell, R., postal clerk
   7. Johnston, Miss
   8. McCormick, Mrs.
                        Holywood View Terrace
   1. Crothers, Robt., Government surveyor
   2. Wright, Jas., shop fitter
   3. Stevenson, Hugh, linen lapper
   4. McCann, Geo., motorman
   5. Duff, Kennedy, driller
   6. Richardson, D., smith
   7. Knox, Wm., clerk
   8. Norris, S. H., boiler inspector
   9. Patton, Mrs.
 10. Stockman, H., clerk
 11. Bean, Sarah
 12. Baastad, Mrs.
 13. Kyle, W., bookkeeper
 14. Connell, W., shipwright
 15. Hull, Jas. S., marine merchant
 16. Gough, Henry, painter
 17. Cunningham, Jos., manager
 18. McConnell, Robt., rivetter
 19. Lewis, David, driller
                             Killarney House
 20. Russell, Wm., plater
                            Glenarm Terrace
   1. Asboe, Rev. A., retired missionary
   2. McKinstry, Jas., cooper
   3. McDowell, B., shipwright
   4. Girvan, D. W., clerk
   5. McRobert, Jas. C., clerk
                              Seaview House
       Quinn, R., caretaker
                              Seaview Lodge
       Fulton, Annie
       Traynor, Jos., labourer
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                           Bellevue Terrace
   1. Gibson, Saml., engine driver
   2. Spence, J. G., bank official
   3. Millar, P., master mariner
   4. Chartres, W. B., reporter
                           Bellevue Cottage
       Braniff, Miss E. 
                      Mount Vernon Cottages
       Lewis, Thomas, carter
       Creighton, G., tenter
                              Mount Vernon
       Lawther, H. Stanley
                         Mount Vernon Lodge
       McCausland, D., stevedore
                                Lowwood
       Dickson, James, manager
       Lowwood Dairy - Jas. Dickson, manager
                           Lowwood Lodge
   1. Chambers, Henry, clerk
   2. Mogey, Wm., joiner
   3. Hill, John, rivetter
   4. Crawford, Mrs. M.
   5. Usher, Richard, clerk
   6. Crosby, J., caulker
   7. Dalwood, Wm., dairyman
   8. Stanton, J., foreman
   9. Goyer, J. D., traveller
                                Parkmount
       Anderson, Sir Robt., Bart., J.P.
                           Parkmount Lodge
       Woodhouse, T. J., gardener

Shore Street
Milewater Street to North Derby Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Downey, Mrs. Mary
   3. McBurney, Robert, labourer
   5. Berry, George, labourer
   7. Rush, Margaret
   9. Maloney, Jas., labourer
 11. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 13. Rolleston, John, bundler
 15. Whyte, Mrs. Catherine
 17. Lynch, Mrs. Mary
 19. McBurney, Jas., labourer
 21. McNamee, Jas., labourer
 23. Murray, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 27. Mallon, Michael, labourer
 29. Hurley, Michael, seaman
 31. Dunn, John, labourer
 33. Reynolds, Mrs. M.
 35. Morgan, Patrick, seaman
 37. Burke, Mrs. Sarah
 39. Brown, Mrs. Sarah
 41. Montgomery, John, labourer
 43. Hill, Mrs. Catherine
 45. Lundy, Sarah
 47. McCafferty. Jos., seaman
 49. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Dogherty, John, labourer
   4. Fay, Frank, labourer
   6. Feeney, Jas., labourer
   8. Brown, Thos., soldier
 10. Fay, Francis, labourer
 12. Sheridan, Thos., labourer
 14. Lynch, Charles, soldier
 16. Marron, Jas., labourer
 18. Fay, Charles, printer
 20. McBride, Daniel, labourer
 22. Hughes, Miss Rose
 24. Devine, Jas., soldier
 26. McLarnon, Henry
 28. O'Neill, Thos., carter
 30. O'Neill, Christopher, labourer
 32. Doherty, Thomas, labourer
 34. Harrison, Miss Eliza A.
 36. Rice, Edwd., shoe maker
 38. Napier, Ellen
 40. Smith, Jos., labourer
 42. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
 44. McCormick, Hugh, labourer
 46. Cunningham, Mary
 48. Whiteside, D., time keeper
50, 52. Long, John

Short Strand
Bridge End to Albertbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Board of Trade Labour Exchange (side door)
3 to 21. Richardsons Chemical Manure Co. Ltd., Chemical Fertiliser and Vitriol Manufacturers
 23. McCarthy, Mrs. Ann J.
 25. McMahon, Mrs. Elizabeth
 27. Burns, Michael, labourer
 29. Tohill, Wm., labourer
 31. Bell, Arthur, labourer
 33. McVitty, Patk., labourer
33½. Richardsons Chemical Manure Co. Ltd.
 35. Burns, Mrs. Maria
 37. Magee, Hannah
 39. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
 41. Dillon, Patk., hair dresser
 43. Martin, Sarah
 45. Hickey, Patrick
47, 49. McCartan, J., spirit grocer
 51. McConnell, P., labourer
 53. Mooney, Hugh, labourer
 55. O'Neill, Edward, van driver
 57. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
 59. Rooney, John, carter
 61. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 63. Kearney, Hy., labourer
 65. Fullerton, Jos., labourer
 67. Mullan, P., labourer
 69. Molloy, Patk., labourer
 71. McCusker, Peter, labourer
 73. Greer, James, labourer
 75. Irvine, John, labourer
 77. Mullan, Bernd., labourer
 79. McDonnell, Jos., labourer
 81. Hagan, Jas., coal porter
 83. Laverty, Mrs. Catherine
 85. McCullough, P., labourer
 87. Duggan, Alex., labourer
 89. Brown, Mrs. A.
 91. Shevlin, Minnie
 93. Burns, Wm., boiler maker
 95. Irvine, Jas., labourer
 97. Walker, Jos., confectioner
 99. Grant, Felix, labourer
101. Owens, Patk., labourer
103. Shevlin, Peter, dealer
..........French Street intersects
       Corporation yard and workshop
                              __________

   2. Harkness, John, & Co.
4, 6. McClelland, A., labourer
   8. Gateway
10 to 60. Richardsons Chemical Manure Co. Ltd.
 62. Anderson, D., & Son Ltd., Felt and Paint Manufacturers and Roof Builders, Lagan Works
 64. McStravick, Patk., captain
 66. McNeff, Jas., boiler maker
68, 70. McGauran, D., publican
..........Anderson Street intersects
                            Clyde Terrace
 72. Vacant
 74. Fullerton, T., stableman
 76. Carlisle, W. J., shipwright
 78. Scullion, E., grocer
..........Clyde Street intersects
 80. McGauran, Hugh, engine driver
 82. Gibson, Mrs. Ann Jane
 84. Mulvihill, Miss
 86. Caulfield, Matthew, labourer
 88. Davey, B., carpenter
 90. McAnerney, Jas., boiler maker
 92. Megarry, Patk., agent
94, 96. Murray, D. & C., publicans
..........Thompson Street intersects
       Albertbridge Congregational Church - Minister, Rev. W. A. Kerr; res., Willesden, Ravenhill Park, Sexton, T. Jeffers, 29 George's Street
..........Independent Street intersects
 98. Burrows & Co., merchant tailors
100. Dickson, W. J., cork cutter
102. McConnell, Jos., soldier
104 to 106. Gyle, James W., publican

Short Street
Pilot Street to Prince's Dock
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   3. O'Kane, C., dining rooms
   5. McGuigan, Mrs.
   7. Coogan, Jas., labourer
   9. Young, J., & Co. (stores)
                              __________

   2. Ritchie, Thomas, bonded warehouse proprietor
   8. Customs Bonded Warehouse, Stack P.
 10. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand

Sidney Street
off Park Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Ervine, Mrs.
   3. Bradley, Margaret
   5. Simms, Annie
   7. Monaghan, John, labourer
   9. McGowan, Margaret
 11. Bloomer, Patk., labourer
 13. Murray, Hugh, soldier
 15. Meaken, Saml., labourer
 17. Kelly, Isabella
 19. Doyle, James, labourer
 21. Riordan, Mrs.
..........Park Street intersects
 23. McCormick, Mrs. Ellen
 25. Davey, Chas., hackler
 27. Murphy, Michael, labourer
 29. Wharton, Oliver, dealer
 31. Maxwell, Jas., dealer
 33. Slavin, Catherine
                              __________

   4. Boyle, Mary
   6. Mullan, Mrs.
   8. Largey, Patk., car driver
 10. Murray, Hugh, soldier
 12. McIlroy, A., soldier
 14. McKernan, R., labourer
 16. McMahon, Thos., labourer
 18. Bloomer, Patk., labourer
..........Park Street intersects
 20. McGuckin, Jas., soldier
 22. Hamill, Mary
 24. Black, Peter, labourer
 26. Carson, Hugh, labourer
 28. Carson, Sarah
 30. Carty, Terence, labourer

Sidney Street West
Snugville Street to Cambrai Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. King, Dora
   3. Harbinson, John, tailor
..........Harrybrook Street intersects
                           Sunbeam Terrace
   5. Martin, John, engineer
   7. McLernon, Robt., slasher
   9. Wilson, Isabella
 11. Christie, Wm. R., cutter's assistant
 13. Johnston, John, sheet metal worker
 15. Archibald, Rachel
 17. Thornton, Elizabeth
..........Jaffa Street intersects
 19. Wilson, Miss, dress maker
..........Silvio Street intersects
23a. Lamont, Andrew
25a. Seymour, Robt., porter
..........St. Mary's Street intersects
 25. Getty, John, joiner
 27. Armstrong, Mary A.
 29. Clements, R. A., plumber
 31. Cunningham, Eliza
 33. Bennett, Wm., iron dresser
..........McCandliss Street intersects
 35. O'Boyle, J. D., spirit grocer
 37. Reid, T., shoe maker
 39. Gillespie, Hannah
 41. Neill, John, flax dresser
 43. Finlay, R., labourer
 45. Cathcart, Robt., rent agent
 47. Hanley, John
 49. McGran, Selina
 51. Magowan, Mary
 53. Hinton, A., hackle setter
 55. McQuiston, Isabella
 57. McKane, Jos., insurance agent
 59. Willis, Jos., iron turner
 61. Robinson, Mary
 63. Frazer, D., brush maker
 65. Belshaw, Robert, labourer
 67. Graham, Susan, grocer
 69. Frazer, Minnie
 71. Reid, M., coppersmith
 73. Evans, Joseph, labourer
 75. Marcus, Sarah
 77. Gawley, Saml., traveller
..........Geoffrey Street intersects
 79. Orr, Thos. P., labourer
 81. Orr, John, store keeper
 83. Campbell, Margaret
83a. Miller, Robert, cabinet maker
..........Tennent Street intersects
85a. Side door
 85. Armstrong, David, fitter
 87. Crawford, Harriet
 89. Montgomery, W., hackler
 91. Evans, Wm., labourer
 93. Gordon, George, moulder
 95. Silcock, Richd., electrician
 97. McCartney, Robt., rougher
 99. Walker, Saml., dealer
101. McAllister, W. J., labourer
103. Miller, Sam., flax dresser
105. Shields, Jas., fireman
107. Armstrong, David, labourer
109. Hughes, Wm., rougher
111. Vance, Saml., soldier
113. Watson, Mary
115. McNiece, Jane
117. Samlon, Thos., labourer (Salmon)
119. Morrison, Sarah
121. Mullan, R., labourer
123. Minnis, John, labourer
125. Burne, Moses, labourer
127. Morrison, Mary Elizabeth
129. Smith, Hugh, rougher
131. Stewart, Andw., iron turner
133. Smyth, Samuel, rougher
135. Donaghan, Agnes
137. Russell, Sarah
139, 141. Simpson, Geo., grocer
143. Fee, John, rougher
145. Rylands, John, bundler
147. Pratt, James, labourer
149. Mullan, W., labourer
151. Murray, John, labourer
153. Vance, Samuel, flax dresser
155. Corr, Wm., engine oiler
157. McIlwrath, Annie
159. Greer, Hanna
161. Quigley, Joseph, labourer
163. Black, Wm., fluting master
165. Wilson, James, rougher
167. McArthur, Francis
169. Nelson, Jessie
171. McDowell, Sarah
173. Straitt, Hugh, labourer
175. Coates, M., flax dresser
177. McClelland, W. J., plumber
179. Swindle, Saml., labourer
181. Burrows, John, labourer
                              __________

  2. Ringland, W., grocer (side door)
..........Raleigh Street intersects
                             Figaro Terrace
   4. Loan, James, labourer
   6. Howe, Archibald
   8. Martin, Wm., mechanic
 10. Craig, Wm., pipe layer
 12. Albin, Thos., tailor
 14. McAvoy, Thos., printer
 16. Gibb, Wm., iron turner
..........Howe Street intersects
18, 20. Harvey, A., grocer
20a. Rodgers, Margaret
..........Silvio Street intersects
       Hawthorne, Robert, labourer
       (Gate Lodge, Belfast Foundry)
 22. Purdy & Purchon, Brookfield Spindle Works
..........Keswick Street intersects
..........Bowness Street intersects
24, 26. Corry, Hugh, grocer - Brookfield Post Office - Hugh Corry, sub-postmaster
 28. Gibson, Wm., shoe maker
28a. Side door
..........Tennent Street intersects
       Cotton, Stephen & Co. Ltd., machine makers
..........Mill Street West intersects
 32. Russell, Ellen
 34. Moreland, Robt., bundler
 36. Crymble, C., engine driver
 38. Crowe, Jas., labourer
 40. Faulkener, Agnes
 42. McWilliams, T. J., bundler
 44. Moore, Agnes
 46. Stockman, Wm., tenter
 48. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 50. Silcock, Sarah Jane
 52. Stone, Mrs. Annie
 54. Cregan, Richard, labourer
 56. Annett, Robt., labourer
 58. Connolly, Mary Ann
 60. Lemon, D., sailor
 62. Wilson, John, labourer
 64. Fraser, Alex., traveller
 66. Brown, Mrs. Margaret
 68. Williamson, T., labourer
 70. Usher, John, fitter

Silvergrove Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Forde, Mrs.
   3. Coleman, John, pensioner
   5. McGuckin, Mrs.
   7. Morrow, Alex., baker
   9. Finlay, Miss
 11. Hamilton, Miss
 13. Wilson, Ed., assurance agent
 15. Price, Wm. J., waiter
 17. McCallister, John, labourer
 19. Purvis, James, van driver
 21. McCauley, Patk., labourer
 23. O'Kane, Miss Annie
 25. Gallagher, Mrs.
 27. Gyle, Robt., bookkeeper
 29. Barbour, Thos., guard
 31. Townsley, R., carpenter
 33. Maguire, Mrs.
 35. Brooks, John, labourer
 37. Morgan, Mrs.
 39. Walsh, Samuel, labourer
 41. McMillen, W., labourer
 43. Jamison, Annie
 45. Murphy, R., labourer
 47. Kaig, Robert, sailor
 49. Smyth, Patk., barman
 51. Kaig, Wm., labourer
 53. Richardson, Miss
 55. Spence, Mrs.
 57. Murray, Edwd., labourer
 59. Wilson, Jas., butcher
                               __________

   2. Rice, Mrs., grocer
   4. Gordon, Mrs.
   6. McLeese, Miss Annie
   8. Lynn, Saml., baker
 10. Kelly, Saml., carter
 12. McMullan, Wm., gardener
 14. Rodgers, Mrs.
 16. Mills, Mrs.
 18. Finlay, Hugh, sawyer
 20. Weir, John, labourer
 22. Collins, Mrs.
 24. Campbell, S., accountant
 26. Richardson, Ben., porter
 28. Ferris, Wm. J., linen lapper
 30. Ferguson, George, labourer
 32. McCullough, W. J., labourer
 34. McKee, Mrs.
 36. McClune, Jas., labourer
 38. Bowman, W. J., labourer
 40. Stephens, Mrs.
 42. Carrothers, Mrs.
 44. Doran, Thos., boot maker
 46. Reid, George, labourer
 48. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 50. Nelson, Jane
 52. Cumberland, Jos., labourer
 54. Hughes, John, driller
 56. McNaughton, J., van man

Silvio Street
Crumlin Road to Berlin Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       St. Mary's National Schools - W. Craythorne, principal
   5. Steele, Robt., sexton St. Mary's Church
   7. Graham, J., fitter
   9. Scott, James, pattern maker
 11. Joseph, Mrs.
 13. McLaverty, Miss
 15. Lowther, S. E., cutter
 17. Connelly, T. J., traveller
 19. McMurray, Mrs.
..........Danube Street intersects
 21. Currie, D., grocer
 23. Millar, Thos., weaver
 25. Gaskin, Saml., warrant officer
 27. Adair, Robt., labourer
 29. Hanna, Susan
 31. Moorehead, Francis, labourer
 33. Brown, Wm.
 35. O'Neill, James, fireman
 37. Hill, Thos., weaver
 39. Morris, A. E., saddler
 41. Crothers, Saml., overlooker
 43. McGuicken, W., smiths helper
 45. Patterson, John, labourer
 47. Walmsley, Wm., blind maker
 49. Gough, Wm. Geo., seaman
 51. Prenter, Saml., brick layer
 53. Evans, Mrs.
..........Sydney Street West intersects
 55. McAuley, J., platers' helper
 57. Orr, William, labourer
 59. Kernaghan, John, labourer
 61. McGookin, Agnes
 63. Houston, J., blacksmith
 65. Russell, Alfred, soldier
 67. Chicken, Henry, labourer
 69. Forsythe, Alex., labourer
 71. Bradley, Hugh, oiler
 73. McFerran, R., boot top cutter
 75. Thompson, Rchd., soldier
 77. Rea, J., boot maker
 79. Smith, Henry, soldier
 81. McNeilly, Edwd., coppersmith
 83. Templeton, Annie
 85. King, Mrs.
 87. Ritchie, Agnes
 89. McFadden, W., mechanic
 91. Weir, Jos., cleaner
 93. Kernaghan, Robt., red leader
 95. Campbell, Elizabeth
 97. Elder, H., machine man
 99. Manson, Mrs.
101. Griffiths, Samuel, bobbin turner
103. Ireland, Mary
105. Jamieson, Lizzie
107. Miller, Wm., painter
109, 113. Henderson, E., grocer
..........Ambleside Street intersects
121. Caruth, Joseph, dealer
123. Robinson, Jas., stock keeper
125. Decker, John, soldier
127. Moore, Geo., iron dresser
129. Perryman, Margt.
131. Scott, Sarah
133. Bryce, Thos., joiner
135. Vogan, Mary Ann
137. Crockett, Wm. J., labourer
139. Noble, John, grocer's assistant
141. Goodfellow, Mrs.
143. Barr, Thomas, labourer
145. Mullan, James, labourer
147. Naylor, Chas., marine fireman
149. McGookin, David, soldier
151. McCrudden, Annie
153. McDowell, Wm., labourer
155. Lockhart, Jas., moulder
157. Ferguson, Mrs.
159. Hurst, Alex., labourer
161, 163, O'Neill, H., publican
..........Matchett Street intersects
165. Devlin, P., spirit grocer
167. Moore, Saml., carpenter
169. Nixon, Sarah
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                            Randox Terrace
   2. Semple, John
   4. Cathcart, R., labourer
   6. Smith, William
   8. Scott, Susan
 10. Hegarty, R., R.I.C.
 12. Dunbar, Lizzie
 14. Wilson, W. J., music teacher
 16. Brown, Mrs.
 18. Keery, T. J., hair dresser
 20. Mark, Hugh
 22. Willis, Saml. J., warder
 24. Reddick, M., dress maker
 26. Martin, Jas., foreman
 28. Livingston, Robt., cloth passer
 30. Hunt, Joseph, engineer
 32. Hamilton, William
 34. Carlisle, Mary
 36. Hunter, Andw., grocer's assistant
 38. Harvey, Francis, printer
 40. McFarlane, R., block printer
..........Danube Street intersects
42, 44. Beggs, Isaac, grocer
44a. Kernaghan, E., painter
 46. Henderson, Wm., labourer
 48. Freeburn, Oscar
 50. Taylor, Wm., cloth passer
 52. McIntosh, John, cabinet maker
 54. Tweedie, Wm., labourer
 56. McCracken, Wm., labourer
 58. McManus, P., labourer
 60. Stewart, Jane
 62. Dobson, Miss
 64. Gilmore, Jane
 66. Connolly, J., & Sons, tailors
 68. Chesnut, W. J., labourer
 70. McKee, Maggie
 72. Cole, Sarah
74, 76. O'Boyle, J. D., publican
..........Sydney Street West intersects
 78. Wylie, W. H., grocer
 80. Cunningham, Sarah
 82. Armstrong, T. J.
 84. Lewis, J., chauffeur
 86. Meneilly, John, electrician
 88. Patterson, Joseph, fitter
 90. Dunn, Joseph, labourer
 92. Curry, Ellen
 94. Cross, Wm., labourer
 96. Crawford, Margaret
 98. Cunningham, W., seaman
100. Leaman, Wm. I., painter
102. Morrow, Mrs.
104. Ross, Robt., labourer
106. Milligan, Mrs.
108. Bell, Edmund, labourer
110. McNabb, Alex., baker
112. Thompson, Mrs.
114. Smyth, Wm., labourer
116. Barr, Margaret
118. Bell, Jos., driller
120. Shaw, Lizzie
122. Briggs, Jas., driller
124. Gardner, J., labourer
126. Hennessey, Alfred, labourer
128. Cuskrin, Thos., labourer
130. Teeney, Thos., labourer
132. Conville, John, labourer
134. Kelly, M., spirit grocer
..........Charleville Street Upper intersects
136, 138. Hawe, W. J., grocer
140. Adams, Mrs.
142. Peel, Thos., labourer
144. Scott, Thos., labourer
146. McNeice, Wm., labourer
148. Weir, Wm., labourer
150. McClure, Wm., boiler maker
152. Johnston, Hugh, coach painter
154. Johnston, Mrs.
156. Parker, Wm., painter
158. Hamilton, Hugh, labourer
160. Beck, Wm., boiler maker
162. Loughlin, Rachel
164. Anderson, Mrs.
166. Holywood, Wm., labourer
168. Ingram, Jas., joiner
170. Boyd, James, sailor
172. Dickson, John, sailor
174. McGlade, David, carter
176. Arlow, Wm., stableman
178. Brown, Jos., moulder
180. McKimm, R., store keeper
182. Crawford, Wm., grocer
..........Matchett Street intersects
184. Higginson, H., checker
186. Loyd, F., pattern maker
188. Guiney, Mrs., ladies' nurse

Simpson's Court
off Ormeau Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Baillie, Mrs.
   4. Baillie, Jas., boiler maker
   6. Noland, May
8, 10. McNeill & Fulton, carpenters and general jobbers

Sinclair's Row
off Sandown Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
 2a. Shaw, John, motor driver
   2. Barnes, Mrs.
   4. Hewitt, Mrs.
   6. Nelson, Wm., van driver
   8. Fisher, Saml., van driver
 10. Collins, James, carter
 12. McBriar, David, boot maker
 14. Hendron, Jas., labourer
 16. Thompson, David, joiner
 18. Hewitt, Wm., carpenter
 20. McBrinn, Henry, dealer
                              __________

                            [right hand side]
   1. Bennett, Saml., rivetter
   3. Graham, Jas., gardener
   5. Jebb, John, constable
7, 9. Vacant
 11. Shaw, Thos., motorman
 13. Montgomery, R., gardener
 15. Dickson, Saml. C., tram conductor
 17. Thompson, Mrs.
 19. Coates, W. J., machine man

Singleton Street
Annadale Street to New Lodge Road
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

   3. Marshall, Miss M.
   5. Martin, Alex., labourer
   7. Carten, David, labourer
   9. Patterson, Letitia
 11. Entwistle, T., painter
 13. Hill, James, fireman
 15. Remington, Wm., labourer
 17. McCourt, Jos., labourer
 19. Henry, William
 21. Boyle, Mrs. M. E.
 23. McKelvey, Robt., brick layer
                              __________

   2. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
   4. Creen, Jno., cabinet maker
   6. Thompson, Mrs.
   8. Boyle, John, painter
 10. Grattan & Co. Ltd., stables
 12. Lowe, Dominick
 14. Vacant

Sintonville Avenue
off Upper Newtownards Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

 1a. Jackson, Mrs.
 1b. Saunders, Miss
                            Reidville Terrace
   1. Reid, S.
   3. Mayne, Jas., bread server
   5. Logan, E., missionary
   7. Irvine, Mrs.
   9. Cowan, S.
 11. Clegg, Mrs.
 13. Buckley, George
 15. Hall, G. T., draughtsman
 17. Armstrong, Geo., grocer and provision merchant
 19. Campbell, Mrs.
 21. Irvine, H., time keeper
 23. Kerr, Thos., boiler maker
                              __________

   2. Clegg, W. H., engineer
   4. McGookin, John, dental mechanic
   6. McKnight, John, clerk
   8. Logan, J., joiner
 10. Creevy, Geo. S., clerk
 12. Thompson, Alex., clerk
 14. Sherman, Mrs.
 16. Graham, James
 18. Nicholson, Geo., engineer
 20. Vance, Robt., carpenter
 22. McCrea, John, bread server
 24. Moore, Thos., pattern maker
 26. Wilson, Mrs.
 28. Smylie, James, joiner
                           Harwood House
 30. Shannon, Wm., postman

Sixth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Clarke, Hugh, fitter
   3. Kirkwood, R., tailor
   5. Jenkins, Edward, labourer
   7. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
   9. Bothwell, William
 11. Love, Mary
 13. Turner, Jos., labourer
 15. Porter, Thomas
 17. Mateer, Martha
 19. Briggs, Maggie
 21. Whitla, John
 23. Patterson, Fred., labourer
 25. Hastings, James, labourer
 27. McCoy, James, box maker
 29. Irwin, James
 31. Trainor, Mrs.
 33. Close, Saml., labourer
 35. Eccles, John
 37. Scott, Jos., labourer
 39. Donald, Saml., labourer
 41. Greer, Mrs.
 43. Gray, Hugh, labourer
 45. Selby, Wm., labourer
 47. Keys, James, labourer
 49. Burrows, Susan
 51. Kirkwood, Geo., saddler
                              __________

   2. Gilmore, Matthew
   4. Horner, Robt., labourer
   6. Drummond, T. J., labourer
   8. Tinsley, David
 10. Drummond, Hugh, labourer
 12. Harvey, John, shirt cutter
 14. Hamilton, Alex., moulder
 16. Murray, John
 18. Rooney, Sarah
 20. Stitt, Thomas, sailor
 22. Robinson, Mrs.
 24. Tanner, Hugh, seaman
 26. Connelly, Wm., moulder
 28. Grattan, Mary
 30. Turtle, John, labourer
 32. McFall, W., labourer
 34. Barrons, Charles
 36. Blair, William, joiner
 38. Scott, Andrew, fitter
 40. Hughes, Martha
 42. Young, Wm., labourer
 44. Hare, John
 46. Crawford, A., preparing master
 48. Bailie, Samuel, labourer
 50. Sloan, Alex., labourer
 52. Cousins, Sarah
 54. Thompson, S., hackle setter
 56. Auld, Jas., labourer
 58. McClure, T., bleacher
 60. Barnes, Mrs.

Skegoniel Avenue
Shore Road to Antrim Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Blackburn, W., blacksmith
   2. Murray, W., blacksmith
   3. Carruthers, David, joiner
   4. Neill, James, joiner
   5. Bain, William, plater
   6. McDonald, Rosetta
 14. Craig, R., head shunter Midland Railway (N.C.C.)
 16. King, Jas., ship carpenter
 18. Dodds, Hugh, lamp lighter
 20. Irvine, Miss Maggie
..........Steen Street intersects
 22. McAleavey, Danl., labourer
 24. Rodgers, James, of Skegoniel Brick Works Ltd.
       Skegoniel Brick Works Ltd. - J. O. Campbell, sec.
                             Seaview Lodge
       Patrick, James, tailor
                             Fedora Terrace
   1. Morris, H., Ord. Survey
   2. Magill, H., foreman
   3. Webb, Arthur, Ordnance Survey
   4. Robinson, Henry, moulder
   5. Morrow, Thos. C., clerk
   6. Hare, J., insurance agent
   7. Tully, James, plumber
..........Fortwilliam Parade intersects
..........Queen Victoria Gardens intersects
                    Queen Victoria Crescent
267. Stewart, D. J., wholesale butter and egg merchant
269. Reid, S., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
271. Gibney, Jos. I., storekeeper
273. Magill, John, shipwright
275. Stewart, Alex., waiter
277. Mahony, J., R.I.C.
279. Timoney, J. W., clerk
281. Spellman, Mrs. Mary H.
283. Johnston, W. J., driller
285. McCafferty, Wm., store keeper
287. Mahaffy, John, steward
289. McCalmont, H., sailor
291. Gordon, R., clerk
293. Divitt, Robt., smith
295. Armstrong, S., engineer
        The grove Back Lodge - Mallon, John, fireman
                                   Vesta
       Leslie, Robert John
 93. McKinney, Thos., builder
                          Bathesheba House
       Finlay, Henry, brick layer
                             Ard-na-Grene
       McNeill, Mrs. Kathleen
                                Woodbine
       Robb, Mrs. Annie
..........Glantrasna Street intersects
..........Glanleam Street intersects
                             Manilla Terrace
   1. Forbes, Ernest E., manager
   2. Mortimer, Herbt., musician
   3. Davis, C., motorman
   4. Kane, Essy
   5. Bleakley, R. J.
   6. Brown, Margaret
   7. Pedlow, Thos., cashier
                       Fortwilliam View Terrace
   1. Rooney, John P.
   2. Caughey, Wm., gardener
   3. Wright, H., musician
   4. Bell, Wm., gardener
   5. Forsythe, J., water meter inspector
   6. Green, William
   7. Oliver, Robert
   8. Vacant
                           Glanworth Terrace
   1. Beard, John, insurance manager
   2. Alexander, Mrs.
   3. De Courcey, O. H., under manager
   4. Rodgers, Miss A., fruiterer
..........Glanworth Street intersects
                            Glanworth House
       Turtle, Mrs.
                             Dunkell Terrace
   1. Aiken, Mrs. W. A.
   2. Johnstone, J., mill furnisher
   3. Brown, Wm., clerk
   4. Hudson, N. L., draughtsman
                                Avonview
       Bell, John, secretary
..........Glandore Street intersects
                                  Ashville
   1. Bennett, Wm. T., confectioner
   2. Adams, Geo., yarn salesman
   3. Uglow, John C., Admiralty overseer
   4. Brown, Saml., hardware merchant
   5. Bingham, E.
   6. Harrison, T., pawn broker
   7. McDonald, J., insurance inspector
..........Glantane Street intersects
                                    Ulidia
       Doherty, Chas., yea merchant
                                   Cloyfin
       North Irish Horse Headquarters - T. Aston, R.S.M.

Skegoniel Street
off Shore Road
2 to 16, Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.;
1 to 7, Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Dogherty, Saml., bread server
   4. Dodds, Samuel, labourer
   6. Rogan, Isabella
   8. Brooks, Mary
 10. Corr, Wm., gardener
 12. Mooney, Chas., sawyer
 14. Douglas, Wm., seaman
 16. Hughes, Thos., carter
                              __________

   1. Side door
   3. Callaghan, John, labourer
   5. McBride, James, labourer
   7. Murray, Daniel, caretaker

Skipper Street
Waring Street to High Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

                              Ground Floor
   1. Bell, J. E., printer and advertising contractor and brass engraver
 3a. McAuley, J., tailor
   "   Lees, Hugh, & Co., umbrella and walking stick makers
   3. Grant, J., agent
   5. Coulter & Son, tea merchants
   7. Enwright, W. F., & Co., Wholesale Spirit & Provision Merchants and Cork Importers. Phone 3849
9, 11. Agnew & Hamilton, tea merchants
13, 15. McAleenan, T., publican
 17. Graham, Chas., newsagent
 19. Gordon & Harper, manufacturers' agents & commission salesmen
 21. Domato, F., hair dresser
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Wilson & Reid, steamship owners and ship brokers
   4. Southwark Manufacturing Co., Belting Manufacturers; head office, London
   6. Vacant
   8. Campbell, J. W., & Co., Glasgow
 10. Hill, H., newsagent
 12. Fusco, G. & A., wholesale agents
 14. Vacant
16 to 24. Laughlin, Robt. G. & Sons, Ltd., wholesale hardware merchants
26, 28. Conlon, Thos., publican

Skipton Street
off Carnforth Street, Albertbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. McGahan, Ellen, confectioner
   3. Halliday, Robt., labourer
   5. Mooney, Mrs.
   7. Ellison, Jas., fireman
   9. Miskelly, Mrs.
 11. Edmundson, James, plater
 13. McClure, Margaret
 15. Fullerton, Alex., labourer
 17. Stevenson, Hugh, labourer
 19. Milligan, John, labourer
 21. Reid, James, labourer
 23. Gavin, Mrs. Sarah
 25. McGrath, W. J., labourer
 27. Hamilton, Mrs.
 29. Carson, Eliza
 31. McLaran, Eliza
 33. Fitzsimmons, Ellen
 35. Moore, T., labourer
 37. Burns, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Ferguson, Robt., labourer
 41. Gordon, George, soldier
 43. Davey, Frank, soldier
 45. Miskelly, John, labourer
 47. Jamison, James, soldier
 49. Glenfield, Geo., labourer
 51. Davison, Ellen
 53. Williamson, Wm., labourer
 55. Weir, Jas., rivetter
 57. Rafferty, Jas., seaman
 59. Massey, James, seaman
 61. Johnston, James, labourer
 63. Dickey, Wm. J., labourer
 65. McAdorey, Wm., soldier
 67. Atkinson, Jas., cabinet maker
 69. Magill, Mrs. Jane
71, 73. Vacant
 75. Black, Jos., dealer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Soutter, Alf., labourer
   4. Clarke, Robt., labourer
   6. Colville, John, carter
   8. McDonnell, Andw., labourer
 10. Guy, Annie
 12. O'Brien, Mrs. William
       Mission Hall
 20. Ferguson, Thos., carter
 22. Finlay, Agnes
 24. Abernethy, Mark, labourer
 26. Lee, Alfred, labourer
 28. Spence, Geo., soldier
 30. Thackerney, Florence
 32. Coyle, B., labourer
 34. Gillinen, Patk., joiner
 36. Young, John, labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. Wilson, James, labourer
 42. Horner, Mrs.
 44. Vacant
 46. Miller, James, labourer
 48. Carson, James, labourer
 50. Quinn, Mrs.
 52. Cullen, James, carter
 54. Wedge, Mrs.
 56. Vacant
 58. Doherty, Mrs.
 60. Baxter, Thos., soldier
 62. Boyd, Mrs.
 64. Vacant
 66. Patterson, Annie
 68. Tanner, Mrs. Margt.
 70. Gaw, Samuel, dealer
 72. Burns, Mrs.
 74. Ellison, Jas., labourer

Slate Street
Cullingtree Road to McDonnell Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McDonnell, A.
   3. Ward, J., labourer
   5. McMahon, J., box maker
   7. Conlin, John, labourer
   9. Croskerry, T., labourer
 11. McCotter, C., lamp lighter
 13. Hillman, John, labourer
 15. McHenry, J., harbour constable
       St. Joseph's Male & Female National School - John McConnell and Miss Annie O'Donoghue, principals
                              __________

   2. Kearns, J., labourer
   4. McCotter, P., labourer
   6. Palmer, Miss
   8. Brennan, P., carter
 10. McCluskey, Thos., labourer
 12. McConville, J., labourer
 14. Connolly, Patk., labourer
 16. Crossan, Hugh, plasterer
 18. McCarvery, Mrs.
 20. Turley, J., labourer
 22. Quinn, David, blacksmith
 24. Corr, Patk., labourer
 26. McNeill, Robt., labourer
 28. Colgan, Margaret
 30. Toner, J., labourer
 32. O'Hare, John, hotel boots
 34. Fox, Peter, grocer's assistant
 36. Timothy, J., labourer
 38. Hamill, T., labourer
 40. Dorrian, J., labourer
 42. Mervyn, Chas., labourer
 44. Jennings, J., labourer
 46. Teague, J., labourer
 48. Leggett, Daniel, labourer
 50. McAlinden, Patrick, labourer
50a. Stables and yard
 52. Devlin, Jas., labourer

Smith Street
off Lagan Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Long, H., carter
   3. Malone, Henry, labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Duffin, Annie
   9. McGrillen, D., carter
 11. Vacant
 13. Kelly, Robt., labourer
 15. Carlin, Ann
 17. Maynes, H., litho. printer
 19. Hanratty, D., labourer
                              __________

   2. McCoubrey, Jas., butcher
   4. McManus, Jas., painter
   6. O'Neill, John, railway porter
..........Crawford Street intersects
   8. McCardle, Bernard, carter
 10. Toner, W. J., labourer
 12. McGivern, Jas., marine dealer
 14. McManus, Maggie

Smithfield
off Garfield Street
1 to 22, 45 to 86, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.;
26 to 44, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

        General Post Office Annexe
                             Ground Floor
       Parcel Post Department
                                First Floor
       Postmen's Office - R. J. Aiken, inspector in charge; E. Rodgers, inspector
18, 20. Central Belfast Picture Theatre Co. Ltd.
 21. Carney, Wm., hair dresser
 22. Rowntree, A. W., auctioneer
..........Garfield Street intersects
 27. Tougher, Wm., auctioneer
 29. McLoughlin, W. & J., publicans
30, 31. Denny, Wm., publican
..........Gresham Street intersects
38, 38a. McMullan, Matthew, drysalter, glass, oil and colour merchant
 39. Campbell & Brown, hardware merchant
40, 41. Hannan, Thos., labourer
 42. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
..........Winetavern Street intersects
 43. Smithfield R.I.C. Barracks - "A" District - Head Constable Martin Kinnane in charge
 44. New Smithfield Weaving Co. Ltd.
..........West Street intersects
 45. McGlade, Patk., publican
 46. McNeill, Jos., tailor
 47. Greer, Richard, draper
48, 49. Avery, W. & T., Ltd., weighbridge and scale manufacturers and shop fitters - Manager, G. A. Richardson
 50. McCullough, S., & Co., commission agents
51 to 56. Simpson & Mitchell, Glass, Paint, Oil and Colour Merchants and Glaziers
57 to 59. Marley, S., & Son, fish salesman & auctioneers
60, 61. McGuinness, Jas., auctioneer
62, 63. Seligman, J., rag merchant
 64. Higgins, John, wardrobe dealer
 65. Vacant
 66. Mount, John, lodging house
 68. King, Mary, confectioner
 69. Kelly, P., publican
..........Francis Street intersects
71, 73. McGuinness, James, clothier
..........Marquis Street intersects
 74. Madden, Mrs., publican
 75. Parker, John, office furnisher
 76. Robertson & Thompson Ltd., automobile engineers
 77. Kane, Jane
   "   Connor, Michael
   "   McGivern, Patk., fish dealer
   "   Collins, Paul, labourer
   "   McGuinness, James
 78. Martin, J. S., auctioneer, etc.
 79. Neill & Patton, auctioneers
 80. Side door
81, 82. Van den Berghs Ltd., margarine manufacturers - L. Exon, rep.
 83. Fallon Bros. Ltd., school publishers
84 to 86. McCoy, W. J., & Sons Ltd., Furniture Warehouse, Auction Sale Rooms, and Machinery Stores. Largest Dealers in Ireland. Salvage Buyers, Auctioneers and Expert Valuers. Phone 789

Smithfield Market
off Smithfield
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McCann, John, dealer
2, 3. Judge, Susan casket manufacturer
   4. McGarrigall, Jas., dealer
   5. Malcolm, B., scale beam and weighing machine manufacturer
7, 8. McAllister, S., dealer
9 to 22. McCartin Brothers, general merchants
23, 25. Adjusting Office for Weights and Measures
24, 26. McCartin Bros. (stores)
27, 28. Simpson, W. R., scale, beam, and weighing machine manufacturers
 31. McCoy, James, dealer
32, 33. Weighmaster's Office
34, 35, 36. Francis, Ernest, confectioner
37, 38, 39. Greer, Robert
 40. Cavanagh, P., hardware stall
41, 42. Havlin, Wm., hardware stall
43, 44. Greer Bros., book sellers
45, 46. McCrory, Geo., hardware stall
 47. Havlin, Wm., hardware stall
 48. Cavanagh, P., hardware stall
49 to 54. McCartin Bros., general merchants
55, 56, 57. Bowen, John K., hardware and tool merchant
 58. McAllister, Sarah, dealer
 59. McDermott, A., clothier
60, 61, 62. Gormley, D., dealer
63, 65, 67. Russell, Jane, furniture dealer
64, 66. McKinley, P., dealer
 68. Park, J., jeweller
69, 70, 71. McWilliams, Miss, book seller
 72. Smithfield Collar and Cuff Company
73, 74, 75. McCartin Bros., general merchants
 76. Knight, Alfred, florists
 77. Johnston, T., dealer
78, 79. Greer, Hugh, linoleum
80, 81. Johnston, T., hardware stall
 82. McCrory, L., hardware stall
83, 84, 85. Greer Bros., book and music stalls
 86. Curran, W., clothes dealer
 87. McGarrigle, Geo., variety stall
88, 89. Greer, Dick, sen., general broker
90, 92. Greer Bros., general dealers
 91. Smith, D., & Son, wholesale Newsagency
 93. Greer, Mary E., furniture dealer
 94. Greer Bros., book sellers
 95. Davis, Rachel, dealer
 96. Shragg, Hy., delph stall
97, 98. Lyttle, Mary, furniture dealer
 99. Greer Bros., shooting gallery
100, 101. Shearer, Eli, gramaphone broker
102. Greer, Hugh, book seller
103. Shearer, Mary, general dealer
104 to 106. Parker, William, furniture dealer
107 to 109. Hall, Harry, general dealer
110. McShane, Jos., furniture dealer
111. Campbell, John, hardware stall
112, 113. McCusker, Mary S., clothes dealer
114, 115. Cassidy, S., clothes dealer
116, 117. McShane, Jos., furniture dealer
118. Vacant
119. Greer, Hugh, book seller
120 to 123. Parker, Wm., furniture dealer
124. Shearer, Mary, general dealer
125. Greer, Hugh, book seller
126. 127. Dawson, Wm., house furnisher
128. Greer Bros., book sellers
129, 130. Lyttle, Mary, 
131. Shragg, Hy., dealer
132. Hart, John, dealer
133. Greer Bros., linoleum store
134, 135. Egan, Geo., cooper
136. Weatherall, Maria, tinsmith
137. O'Rourke, Margt., tinsmith
138, 139. Greer Bros., book sellers
140, 141. Hart, John, furniture dealer
142. Vacant
143. McAnerney, Jas., wholesale newsagent
144, 145. Irish Temperance League
146 to 148. Lyttle, Mary, furniture dealer
149. "Daily Mail" - Representative - Wm. Morris
150 to 153. Dawson, Wm., house furnisher
154, 155. Parker, Wm., furniture dealer
156 to 159. Anderson, Jos., auctioneer
160, 161. Jacksons Ltd., stores
162, 163. Egan, Wm., cooper
164, 165. Blackwood, F., book seller
166 to 169. Dunbar, Francis, wholesale dealer
170, 171. Gilmore, Margaret, furniture dealer
172, 173. McDermott, A., clothier

Snugville Street
Shankill Road to Crumlin Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Baird, Robt., labourer
   5. Sloan, John, labourer
   7. Trouten, Henry, labourer
   9. McVeigh, Emma
 11. Brown, Jas., machine man
 13. Graham, Hugh, fitter
15, 17, 19. Snugville Steam Bakery - Wm. McComb, proprietor
 21. Shaw, Norman, dairyman
 23. Reid, John, mechanic
 25. Reavey, Wm., engineer
 27. Robinson, Isabella
 29. Gateway
 31. Garrett, Wales, labourer
 33. Calwell, Wm., manager
 35. Beattie, Jno., dairyman
 37. McIntosh, Jas., moulder
 39. Hutchinson, W. J., labourer
 41. Mercer. Howard, saddler
 43. Gibson, Saml., cork cutter
 45. Patterson,. Jas., driller
 47. Stevenson, D., brass moulder
 49. Graham, Thos., grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
 51. Corrigan, Wm., soldier
 53. McKinstry, Wm., plater
 55. Shoals, Jos., driller
 57. Kettle, Jas., spirit grocer
 59. Martin, David, sack and bag merchant
 61. Neville, Jas., painter
 63. Bell, Robt. J., labourer
 65. Kennedy, Saml., crane driver
 67. Haddock, Mrs. Sarah
 69. Haddock, Thos., labourer
 71. Houston, Wm., caulker
 73. Bell, James, labourer
75, 77. Turner, John, labourer
 79. Logan, Martha
 81. Potter, Robt., insurance agent
83, 85. Smith, Jno., cabinet maker
 87. McCauley, T., shoe maker
 89. Wright, Jos., hair dresser
 91. Mooney, Isaac, fitter
 93. McCrudden, Thos., boiler maker
 95. Martin, T. S., contractor
 97. Sloan, W., fitter
 99. Todd, Wm., cabinet maker
101. Nesbitt, Wm., cabinet maker
103 to 107. Davison, Mary Stuart, pawn broker
..........Upper Meenan Street intersects
109. McKittrick, Wm., grocer
111. Harrison, Hugh, painter
113. Braniff, T., shipwright
115. O'Neill, Robt., shipwright
117. Haveron, John, pawn broker
..........Derry Street intersects
119. Elliott, James, fireman
121. Tate, Wm., machinist
123. Gibson, Robt., labourer
125. Keys, John, sawyer
127. Dickey Bros., grocers
..........Sancroft Street intersects
129. McConkey, Edward, labourer
131. McKnight, Wm., rivetter
133. Magee, E., labourer
135. McCrudden, Jas., labourer
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
137. Graham, Wm., sorter
139. Gray, Wm., brush maker
141. Christian, Jas., pattern maker
..........Upper Glenfarne Street intersects
..........Hazelfield Street intersects
143. Kennedy, James, proof reader
145. Mullan, Alex., joiner
147. Nelson, Mrs.
149. Thornton, Jas., bookkeeper
151. Hunter, James, carter
153. Moreland, T., cabinet maker
..........Rusholme Street intersects
155. Montgomery, J., grocer
157. Lindsay, W. J., fireman
159. Worthington, S., labourer
161. Gray, Frank, labourer
163. Mercer, E., draper
..........Daisyfield Street intersects
163a. Young, Mrs., confectioner
..........Queensland Street intersects
165. Hunter, J., grocer
167. Vacant
169. Kernaghan, Mary
171. McCurrie, Wm., hackle setter
173. Thompson, H., cabinet maker
175. McMullan, John, printer
177. Robinson, Wm., engineer
179. Robinson, Wm., carpenter
181. Garrett, Thos., fitter
183. Totten, Fredk., compositor
185. Brown, Hugh, carding master
187. Herron, Martin, rivetter
189. McCausland, W., clerk
191. McConnell, H., carpenter
193. Briggs, Wm., rivetter
195. Kidd, John, french polisher
197. Briggs, William
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. Side door
   6. Baird, R., fried fish shop
   8. Walker, Jane
..........James Street intersects
 10. Craig, Sarah
 12. McNaught, Malcolm, labourer
 14. McKee, John, carter
 16. Stitt, R., fluting master
 18. Finlay, Mrs. Sarah
..........Weir Street intersects
 20. Brown, John
 22. Campbell, Chas., soldier
 24. McKee, Hugh, labourer
 26. Isdale, Wm., plumber
 28. Crawford, D., confectioner
..........Pernau Street intersects
 30. Black, Hugh, soldier
 32. Johnston, Amelia
 34. McClurkin, D., flax dresser
 36. Hamill, Adam, basket maker
 38. Bailey, Wm., labourer
 40. Early, Andw., confectioner
..........Riga Street intersects
 44. Stevenson, Andw., labourer
 46. Nevin, Mary
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 48. Holley, John, labourer
 50. Kennedy, Saml., labourer
 52. Sterrett, Wm., labourer
 54. McDowell, Robt., labourer
 56. Ferris, Elizabeth, confectioner
..........Brussels Street intersects
 58. Sakins, W. J.,. boot maker (Eakins?)
 60. Hewitt, James, labourer
 62. Toland, Jane
 64. Young, John, labourer
 66. McKinley, H., linesman
..........Paris Street intersects
68, 70. Lennon, John, spirit grocer
..........Matchett Street intersects
 82. Close, W. J., machinist
 84. Armstrong, T., linen lapper
 86. Brown, A., brick layer
 88. Campbell, Sydney, grocer
 90. Crockett, Geo., driller
 92. Connor, Mrs.
 94. McWhirter, R., plater's helper
 96. Gribben, M. E.
 98. Service, David
100. Lee, Alex., labourer
102. Flannigan, J., plater
104. Cardwell, Mary Jane
106. Maxwell, L., baker
108. Kerr, W. R., stone cutter
110. McCrea, Wm., labourer
..........Jersey Street intersects
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
134. McClements, H., joiner
136. Adams, James, labourer
138. Haughey, Wm., plasterer
140. Burnside, Saml., boot maker
142. Shannon, Robert, reeling master
144. Luff, G., compositor
146. Warmington, H., baker
148. Magowan, Jas., machinist
150. Hamilton, Wm., damask mounter
152. Burrows, Alex., painter
154. Parkes, Jas., porter
156. Kirk, Jas., shoe maker
158. Robinson, David
160. Montgomery, J., brush maker
162. Billingsley, J., flax dresser
164. Finlay, G., miller
166. McFetridge, J., labourer
168. Patterson, J., brick layer
170. Frampton, W. A., confectioner
172. Thompson, John
174. Sampson, Robt., baker
176. Williamson, D., carter
178. Ringland, Wm., grocer
..........Sidney Street West intersects
180. Campbell, S., warehouseman
182. Culbert, Isabella
184. Beggs, J. W., plumber
186. Patterson, Robt., fitter
188. Loughlin, Emily
190. Bowers, Susan
192. Carson, Saml., joiner
194. McCleery, Wm., fitter
196. Ramsey. Wm., plater
198. Conn, Thomas, plumber
200. McKay, Wm., rivetter
202. Ingram, Wm., labourer
204. Morrison, Fredk., labourer
206. Rolston, Jas., sawyer
208. Cinnamond, W., compositor
210. Boyd, R., damask mounter
212. Morrison, Matthew
214. Cook, Robt., blacksmith
216. Timoney, John, plumber
218. Robinson, Jas., rivetter
220. McNally, Saml., driller
222. Hale, Thos., joiner
224. McKane, Sarah
226. Patterson, Jas., brick layer
228. Hamilton, Anita
230. Hewitt, W., electrician
232. Robinson, Albert, butcher
234. Ramsdale, W., machinist
236. Irvine, Elizabeth
238. Duncan, Wm., plumber
240. Tilley, Hannah
242. Hastings, Jas., electrician
244. McCracken, Jas., foreman
246. Scully, James, machinist
248. Renton, Wm., fitter
250. McConnell, Lizzie
252. Ferguson, M., assistant manager
254. Burrows, J., commission agent
256. Moles, Mary

Solway Street
Newtownards Road to Island Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Hinde, J., labourer
   5. Watson, James, labourer
   7. Johnston, Isabella
   9. Neill, Mrs. I.
 11. Gourley, J., smith
 13. Smyth, T. G., smith's helper
 15. Kingan, Robt., rivetter
 17. Watty, J., labourer
 19. Truesdale, Andw., soldier
 21. Roy, Mary Jane
 23. Little, Wm., shop assistant
 25. Ferguson, A., fitter
 27. Marlborough, Wm., carpenter
 29. Patton, W. J., labourer
 31. Bambrick, Wm., labourer
 33. Young, R., labourer
 35. Fisher, David, soldier
 37. Martin, James, carter
 39. McMillen, A., soldier
..........Fern Street intersects
45, 47. Diamond, M. F., spirit grocer
 49. Hoey, John, labourer
 51. Hillis, R., carter
 53. Henderson, Edwd., fitter
 55. McRobbie, Geo., moulder
 57. Sterrett, Chas., moulder
 59. McDowell, David, oiler
 61. McComb, Wm., fitter
 63. Curran, Thos., labourer
 65. Neill, W., rivetter
 67. Collins, R., painter
 69. Moore, H., rivetter
 71. Johnson, R., labourer
 73. Fallows, J., labourer
 75. Hedley, J., labourer
 77. McKibben, Saml., rivetter
 79. Galway, Thos., plater
 81. Thompson, J., driller
 83. Donan, John, labourer
 85. Martin, Hugh, boiler maker
 87. Lloyd, A., fitter
 89. Moore, Thos., labourer
 91. Wallace, Andrew, joiner
 93. Strain, Mary
 95. Burrows, D. A., soldier
 97. Ryan, Mrs. Alice
 99. Kater, James, joiner
101. Heaps, Geo., red leader
103. Bowers, Thomas, driller
105. Bingham, Mrs. Martha
107. McCord, J., labourer
109. Jennings, J. A., joiner
111. Russell, A., grocer
                              __________

   4. Lutton, David, labourer
   6. Jarvis, G., coach painter
   8. Dowie, W. H., rivetter
 10. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 12. Floyd, James, rivetter
 14. Prentice, Geo., rivetter
 16. Dobbin, J., labourer
 18. Armstrong, Isabella
 20. Graham, M., rivetter
 22. Roberts, Richd., labourer
 24. Tyson, E., joiner
 26. Beattie, Jane
 28. Graham, Wm., tram conductor
 30. Brown, James, labourer
 32. Gray, Thos., labourer
 34. Watty, Alex., machine man
 36. Connery, Samuel, labourer
 38. McDowell, R., rivetter
 40. McKee, James, labourer
 42. Shackles, Hugh, caulker
 44. McCleave, Wm., grocer
..........Sark Street intersects
 46. Keith, Jane
 48. Gamble, John, boiler maker
 50. Aicken, Richd., joiner
 52. Barkley, D., cabinet maker
 54. Small, P., joiner
 56. Sommerville, Jos., fitter
 58. Barton, H., joiner
 60. Underwood, Jas., rivetter
 62. Johnstone, Jos., soldier
 64. Shackledy, Wm., turner
 66. Harrison, Jas., rivetter
 68. Neill, Wm., rivetter
 70. McMinn, Jos., plumber
 72. Sherlock, H., electrician
 74. Patterson, Robt., van man
 76. Proudfoot, A., rivetter
 78. Leckey, A., labourer
 80. McClelland, Wm., smith
 82. Turner, John, fitter
 84. McNeilly, Saml., labourer
 86. Marks, Thos., labourer
 88. McIlveen, Edwd., fitter
 90. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 92. Wilson, J. H., labourer
 94. Brown, Maud
 96. Kell, Alex., labourer
 98. Simpson, Mrs., dress maker
100. Pearson, Jas., joiner
102. Copeland, Miss A.
104. Maguire, James, spirit grocer

Somerset Street
Ormeau Road to Parkmore Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Osborne, Wm., labourer
   5. Murray, James, labourer
   7. Liggett, Andrew
   9. Rowan, John, baker
 11. Shanks, Jas., labourer
 13. Ryan, Mary
 15. Patterson, Wm., carter
 17. Steenson, James, labourer
 19. McDowell, Saml., gardener
 21. Campbell, John, labourer
 23. Dickson, Mrs.
 25. McDowell, Robt., motorman
 27. Craig, John, labourer
 29. Ferguson, Margaret
 31. Scott, Robert, labourer
 33. Hinton, Thos., stoker
                              __________

 2a. Patton, J., shoeing forge
   2. Hewitt, Thos., labourer
   4. Finnigan, J., red leader
   6. Mann, Mrs. E.
   8. Ryan, Patk., labourer
 10. Shaw, Mrs.
 12. Burns, Wm., butcher
 14. Field, Jos., musician
 16. Herdman, Ellen J.
 18. McCreight, Andrew
 20. McCurdy, Mrs.
 22. McCrea, Henry, plasterer
 24. Peace, Arthur
 26. Wilson, Mrs. M.
 28. Turner, John, labourer
 30. McCracken, Robert, labourer
 32. McLeish, Mrs. Eliza
 34. Erskine, Robert, labourer
 36. McCullough, Mrs. Mary
 38. McKinney, Robt., labourer
 40. Biggerstaff, Robt., labourer
 42. Thompson, John, bottle maker
 44. Jackson, C., french polisher
 46. McLeish, James, labourer
 48. Johnston, John, labourer
 50. Johnston, Mrs.
 52. Ferguson, William
 54. Brown, Wm., labourer
 56. Magowan, Wm., labourer
 58. Dickson, Saml., labourer
 60. Shaw, John, labourer
 62. Corry, D., carter
 64. Reid, Henry, labourer
 66. McCrea, Wm., plasterer
 68. McConnell, John, labourer

Somerton Road
from Skegoniel Avenue to Parkmount Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                                  Rardagh
       Duncan, John, manager
                                Westwood
       Montgomery, J., flax merchant
                                 Avondale
       Knox, S. W., Capt. 16th Batt. R.I.R.
                                Friedlands
       Pennefeather, Mrs.
                                  Fairacre
       Higinbotham, Granby
                                   Gardha
       McCaughey, Wm. J., flour & bran merchant
                                 Northleigh
       Barnett, R., grain merchant
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                                   Gorteen
       Kinahan, R. H. (of Lyle & Kinahan Ltd.)
                                    Armoy
       McKee, Saml., estate agent
                             Knocknamona
       Frizell, Canon C. W., M.A.
       Shovelier, W. De Rinzy
                                Strathavon
       Freeman, S., J.P., furniture manufacturer
                               Strathmore
       Henry, F. W., of Ye Olde Castle Restaurant
                   The Lodge, Fortwilliam Park
       Rentoul, Miss, ladies' school
                                 Montrose
       Brett, Rev. H. R., M.A.
                                    Eirene
       Johnston, Robert S. (of Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd.)
                                  Lisbreen
       Lanyon, Mrs.
                                Rosendale
       Barnett, Wm., grain merchant
..........Glin Road intersects
                                Dumbarton
       McCaughey, John, merchant
                                Sunbeam
       Moore, Chas. K., second assistant accountant to Belfast Corporation
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                                  Rubislaw
       Dickerson, Thos., Board of Trade surveyor
                                 Roundhay
       Campbell, Mrs. Mary
                                   Barletta
      Bain, E., Dist. Inspector, Union Assurance Society Ltd.
                                 Nosredna
 63. Anderson, T. J., litho artist
   "   Lee, John, M.A., Postmaster of Belfast
                               Evelyn Villas
   2. Dundee, Mrs.
   1. Bell, John, M.A., of Royal Academical Institution
                               __________

                                [Left Side ]
                                  Clarinda
       Todd, J., J.P.
                                Hughenden
   1. Porter, Miss
   2. Neill, Mrs. H.
                                Craigowen
       Dixon, Miss
                                   Eastnor
       Moffet, J. S. D., manager Belfast City Tramways
                                  Coldagh
       Dempsey, Sir Alexr., M.D., J.P.
                             Kirk-Bruighean
       Robb, Miss M.
..........Alexandra Gardens intersects
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                               Coolgreany
       Campbell, R. Garrett (of H. Campbell & Co. Ltd., flax and tow spinners)
                                 Somerset
       Cunningham, Major F. A., J.P.
                                 Rathcoole
       Porter, John S.
                                Barnageeha
       Lepper, Mrs.
                                Tieve-Tara
       McCurdy, R., collar and cuff manufacturer
                                   Hillcrest
       Clifton, Alfred, manager
                             Hillcrest Lodge
       Crozier, Mrs.
                                Dunardagh
       Berwick, Walter, linen merchant
                                    Lynton
       Clarke, George W.
                                   Entroya
       Malone, John, managing director Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd.
                                   Serena
       McMullan, Clifford, commission agent and merchant
                               Roxborough
       Gilmore, W. E., electrical engineer
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                                   Corlea
       Armstrong, Hamilton, commission agent
                                Stratherne
       McMillan, H., draper
                                  Langdale
       Bradbury, Fred., principal Textile Department Municipal Technical Institute
                                Ardbarron
       Henderson, John, wholesale butter, egg, and provision merchant
..........Glastonbury Avenue intersects
                               Danescroft
       Stewart, R. Charles, auctioneer and valuer

Sorella Street
Grosvenor Road to Dunville Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Campbell, W. H., carter
   3. Goss, Joseph, clerk
   5. Murray, Michael, barman
   7. McDermott, C., porter
   9. Lavery, Henry, traveller
 11. Egan, Eliza, house keeper
 13. Stockman, N., labourer
 15. Gorman, Catherine, weaver
 17. Watson, A., coach builder
 19. Finnegan, N., plasterer
 21. Rice, J., linen lapper
 23. Cassidy, T., metal worker
 25. Crocker, Ellen, house keeper
 27. Quinn, J., brick layer
 29. Coulter, John, baker
 31. Hughes, James, clerk
 33. McCann, E., carter

Soudan Street
off Donegall Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Kinnear, W. J., joiner
   4. Craig, Jas., signalman
   6. Harrison, Jas., wood turner
   8. Brown, Robert, fitter
 10. McKinley, Thos., machine man
 12. McKittrick, Thos., cabinet maker
 14. Black, Hugh, mechanic
 16. Fairley, R., draper
 18. Leckey, George, chef
 20. Bowden, Wm., gardener

South Parade
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                            Dinanew Terrace
   1. Gardner, Miss
   3. Picton, Thos. H.
   5. Patterson, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Rogers, G., restaurant keeper
   9. Seymour, Hiram, horse shoer
 11. Ferris, Mrs. S.
 13. Ritchie, Jas., bookkeeper
 15. Parker, Mrs.
 17. Patterson, Robert, clerk
 19. Rowe, John, store keeper
                                  Faranfad
 21. Henry, R., warehouseman
 23. Graham, J. E., butcher
 25. McKee, F. B., foreman brick layer
 27. Ingram, Thos., overseer Postal Dept. G.P.O.
 29. Whyte, Wm., chief steward
                              Sydney Terrace
 31. McCullough, Henry, commission agent
 33. McCready, Miss G.
 35. Smyth, Thos., mechanic
 37. Hare, Saml., manager of Inglis & Co. Ltd.
 39. Larmour, Saml. A., commercial traveller
 41. Wilson, E., hosier & outfitter
 43. McAloney, Bertie
 45. Hayden, Mattw. T., linen business
 47. Stewart, Robert
 49. McGeown, Geo., secretary
 51. Baird, Mrs. Emily S.
..........Cross Parade intersects
                                 Florentine
 53. Shipp, Alfred, clothier
 55. Blair, Mrs. J.
 57. Harvey, Thos. W., merchant tailor
 59. Reid, Geo. A.
 61. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 63. McIntyre, Davis, builder and contractor
 65. Benagh, Rev. George
 67. Todd, Mrs.
 69. Clark, W., manager
 71. Thompson, Mrs.
 73. Andrews, Thos., commercial traveller
                                Ravendale
 75. Duke, Rev. John A., minister Methodist Church, Ballynafeigh
 77. Taylor, Alex., cashier
 79. Langtry, Mrs.
                                  Montalto
 81. Paton, Giles, traveller
 83. Clawson, Robt., linen business
 85. Grant, G. E. V., traveller
 87. Johnston, Wm., traveller
 89. May, W. J., buyer
 91. McLardy, Robt., fancy box maker
 93. Hanserd, L. F., engineer
                               The Laurels
 95. Smith, Robert
 97. Kirkpatrick, George
 99. Gilmore, John, postal official
                                   Idaville
101. Rodgers, John, merchant
103. Carlton, A. E. M., teacher Methodist College
105. McCord, Hugh, draper
                          Henrietta Terrace
107. Ireland, H. J., agent
109. Lowry, T., coach builder
111. Winnington, Jas., traveller
                               __________

   2. Vacant
                               Chippendale
   4. Windrim, W. J., plasterer
   6. Downing, Mrs.
   8. Troughton, James J.
 10. Handforth, Sydney S., accountant
 12. Kirkpatrick, Samuel, linen business
 14. Small, Thomas
                            Downshire View
 16. Pollock, John, stevedore
 18. Iten, John, designer
                                  Genista
 20. Downey, Mrs.
 22. Adams, Andw., Customs officer
 24. McKee, John J., grocer
                                 Fernworth
 26. Drean, Thos., pensioner
 28. Jackson, Mrs. Jane
 30. McMordie, Agnes
 32. Stevenson, J., traveller
 34. Mann, Brereton, cashier
                           Carisbrook House
 36. Shaw, Samuel
 38. Burrows, Jas., tailor and clothier
 40. Tegart, Thos., traveller
 42. Gibson, Jas., salesman
 44. Byrne, Mrs. T.
 46. Downing, Mrs.
 48. Hickson, Miss
 50. Walsh, W. W., managing bookkeeper
 52. Renton, Hugh, valuator
 54. McBride, J., dairy inspector
 56. Dowie, Mrs.
..........Cross Parade intersects
                            Leinster Terrace
 58. McCullough, S., pawn broker
 60. Wilson, Alfred, cashier
 62. Patton, G., outfitter
 64. Dixon, Theo., cork merchant
 66. Lyons, John, warehouseman
                             Beatrice Terrace
 68. Scott, Wm. F., bank official
 70. Stevenson, T. J., bookkeeper
                                 Henryville
 72. Henry, C. G., drapery buyer
                                 Aggieville
 74. Gray, T., provision merchant
                              Daisyfield Villas
 76. Davidson, Jas., stationer
 78. Guthrie, J., draughtsman
                                The Hollies
 80. Hewitt, W. J., house furnisher
                                Lorne Villa
 82. Campbell, Mrs. C. A.

Southland Street
off Wilton Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hands side]
   1. Hayes, Elizabeth
   3. Finner, David, labourer
   5. McGrotty, Phillip, labourer
   7. Brackenbridge, J., labourer
   9. Scott, John, labourer
 11. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 13. Pritchard, James
 15. Crawford, Jennie
 17. Elliott, Saml., labourer
 19. Longridge, Saml., labourer
 21. McNally, Thomas
 23. Brackenbridge, B., labourer
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
       St. Saviour's National School - Principal, R. H. Moore; infant's school - Miss Wright
   2. Campbell, Archie
   4. Stewart, Jas. E., iron turner
   6. Allen, Thos., labourer
   8. Adair, David, labourer
 10. Martin, Ellen
 12. Meek, Jas., rougher
 14. Cunningham, T. D., postman

Southport Street
Manor Street to Rosapenna Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Carlisle, T., spirit grocer
   3. Maginnis, J., N.S. teacher
   5. Coleman, Wm., tram conductor
   7. Scott, Robert, machine ruler
   9. Holmes, John, glass cutter
 11. Leonard, Patk., prison warder
 13. McGuire, J., R.I.C.
 15. King, John, fitter
 17. Dunn, Wm., plumber
 19. Carson, J., painter
 21. Connolly, T., Customs official
 23. Pogue, Chas., R.I.C.
 25. McAleenan, Wm., joiner
 27. Egerton, Henry
 29. McMurtry, Geo., cutter
 31. Wherrie, Robt., tram conductor
 33. Trelford, C., clerk
 35. Truesdale, John
 37. Allen, Robert, traveller
 39. Armstrong, J., detective
 41. George, Jas., shop assistant
 43. Molloy, Mrs. E.
 45. Sloan, Mary
 47. Ellis, Isaac, fitter
 49. McAleenan, Charles
 51. McNaughton, Thos., turner
 53. Nelson, Richard, printer
 55. McMillan, S., store keeper
 57. Sloan, Andw., R.I.C.
 59. Bryson, A., joiner
 61. Morrison, Saml., soldier
 63. Clarke, John, foreman
 65. Wilkinson, Andrew, storeman B.C. Tramways
 67. Collins, Mrs., costumier
 69. Johnston, Wm., motor engineer
 71. Harrison, J. A., baker
                               __________

   2. Hamilton, Alex., driller
   4. McMinn, Robt., tenter
   6. Black, Saml., bread server
   8. Geddis, Wm. D., assistant manager
 10. Money, Leonard, Customs officer
 12. Stevenson, Jas., iron moulder
 14. Larmour, James, agent
 16. McAfee, Robt., baker
 18. Irwin, Jos., insurance agent
 20. Lyness, F. J., store keeper
 22. McIlhenny, James, joiner
 24. Wylie, Daniel, tailor
 26. Jennings, John
 28. Ogle, Rachel
 30. McElnay, G., traveller
 32. Smyth, John, iron turner
 34. Kingscross, Wm., tenter
 36. Mulholland, Wm., clerk
 38. McVicker, Alex., R.I.C.
 40. Cafferty, J. R., painter
 42. Ellis, Jas., tailor
 44. Veal, David, moulder
 46. Collins, R., cabinet maker
 48. Copithorne, Wm., R.I.C.
 50. Castles, Mrs.
 52. Houston, Alex., preparing master
 54. Donnelly, J. T., R.I.C.
 56. Kyle, A. B., store keeper
 58. O'Hara, Jos., cabinet maker
 60. Houston, Wm., joiner
 62. Taylor, Wm., printer
 64. Jones, Wm., yarn dresser
 66. Doherty, John, foreman

Southview Cottages
off Harrow Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Gillespie, G., agent
   2. McKernan, Hugh, fireman
   3. Davidson, Thos., joiner
   4. Galloway, James, tailor
   5. Gilmour, Alfred, painter

Southview Street
off Agincourt Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             Prospect Lodge
   1. Patton, Edward
                               __________

   2. Arnold, Miss E., school teacher
   4. Fennis, John, R.I.C.
   6. Vance, Samuel, clerk
..........Harrow Street intersects
   8. Davidson, Mrs. M. E.
 10. Smyth, James, fitter
 12. Shirlow, R., gas worker

Southwell Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

 1a. Sewell, Alex., labourer
   1. Hadden, Mrs. Martha
   3. Dickson, Edwd., labourer
   5. Feron, Joseph, labourer
   7. Gilliland, Mrs. Mary
   9. Elliott, Mrs. Bella
 11. McCluskey, Grace
 13. Larmour, Edwd., labourer
 15. Gribben, Jane
 17. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 19. McClelland, Arthur, labourer
 21. Sewell, Wm., labourer
 23. Clyde, Hugh, labourer
 25. McKay, Robert, labourer
27, 29. Ritchie, John, grocer
                              __________

   2. Hill, Mary, weaver
   4. Kilpatrick, Robt., labourer
   6. Glenn, Robt., labourer
   8. Clarke, Isaac
 10. Grey, Catherine
 12. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
 14. Graham, Saml. H., labourer
 16. McCutcheon, Frank, labourer
 18. Potter, Mary J., weaver
 20. McClean, Adam, labourer
 22. Cairns, Lizzie
 24. McKibben, Mrs.
 26. Wilson, Miss

Spamount Street
North Queen Street to Antrim Road
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Falloon, T. & J., (side door)
   3. Cowan, Chas., engineer
   5. Davidson, Hugh, linesman
   7. Hearst, Margaret
   9. Anderson, Sarah
 11. O'Neill, James, joiner
 13. Wilson, Jane
 15. Sterritt, C., wholesale business
 17. Nesbitt, David, carter
 19. McDowell, John, labourer
 21. Belshaw, Frank R., labourer
 23. Stewart, Julia
 25. Watson, John, labourer
 27. Clarke, J., foreman bottler
 29. Starrett, David
 31. Burns, Wm., shipwright
 33. Tohill, Thos., foreman
 35. De Courcy, Henry, sailor
 37. Larmour, Wm., rivetter
 39. Thompson, R., plater
 41. Davidson, John, fitter
 43. McMullan, Mrs.
 45. Hyland, F., labourer
 47. Finlay, Daniel, labourer
 49. Gass, Matt., labourer
 51. Taylor, W., fitter
 53. Murphy, Edw., insurance agent
 55. Crothers, Jane
 57. Lowry, John, rivetter
 59. Shaw, Mrs. Elizabeth
 61. Wilton, Jas., joiner
 63. Stewart, R., boiler maker
 65. Toney, Jas., insurance agent
 67. Moore, Lucy
 69. Rodgers, W. J., caulker
 71. Williamson, J., blacksmith
 73. Dennison, G., hackle setter
..........Glenrosa Street South intersects
 75. Taggart, J. F., spirit grocer
 77. McCafferty, Jas., holder up
 79. Keel, Wm., pensioner
 81. Wilson, Jas., blacksmith
 83. Douglass, Jas., plater
 85. Fagan, John, quarter-master sergeant
 87. Gormley, David, labourer
 89. Loughran, Robt., shoe maker
 91. Crawley, Edwd., seaman
 93. Coburn, John
 95. Nethercott, David, labourer
 97. Shannon, Wm. A., joiner
 99. Megary, Annie
101. McMahon, John, engineer
103. Burns, Mrs.
105. Vacant
107. Scullion, Mrs.
109. Martin, Martha
111. Shaw, John, joiner
113. Crawford, H., carman
115, 117. Cupples, W., pawn broker
..........Upper Lepper Street intersects
119. McCann, Fras., spirit grocer
121. Neeson, John
123. Heggan, Wm., sailor
125. Quigley, Mary Ann
127. Topping, Wm., tenter
129. Prentice, Hugh J., cloth finisher
131. Crockford, L., machine hand
133. Wilson, Alex., carpenter
135. Mooney, Wm., traveller
137. Graham, Thos., gardener
139. Ferguson, J., staff sergt.
141. McNulty, John, joiner
143. Adams, Wm., tailor
145. Hueston, Wm., labourer
147. Duncan, J., labourer
149. McCune, Mrs. Sarah
151. McCarthy, Jas., draper's assistant
153. McCutcheon, Ellen
155. Montgomery, W., joiner
157. Stirling, Hugh, waiter
159. Pimley, Wm., baker
161. Nelson, James, engineer
163. McCoy, Patk., joiner
165. McCarthy, Jos., gateman
167. McCutcheon, Mrs.
169. McIlroy, John, cabinet maker
171. Keown, A., labourer
173. Auld, James, pavior
..........Edlingham Street intersects
175. Fineman, J., cabinet maker
177. Turner, J., harbour constable
179. Hart, Michael, R.I.C.
181. Caldwell, James
183. Davidson, T., shipwright
187. Stirman, Caroline
189. Ard, Wm., pattern maker
191. Davidson, Chas., insurance agent
193. Tracey, Harry, tailor
195. Crawley, Michael, R.I.C.
197. Nalty, F. W., soldier
199. Tohill, Wm., spirit merchant
201. Hanna, G. J., sailor
203. McKeown, John, carpenter
205. Bevis, John S., solicitor's assistant
207. Mallon, Thomas
209. McDonald, William
211. Phelan, Patk., pensioner
213. Tedford, George, joiner
215. Kerr, John, joiner
217. Starrett, George, R.I.C.
219. Bunting, Jas. E., plater
221. Barrett, Geo., sergt.-major R.I.R.
223. Morrison, Robt., plater
225. Hutchinson, Elizabeth
227. Hamill, Arthur, jun.
                              May Terrace
229. Hawthorne, John, joiner
231. Donaghy, Wm., fitter
233. Rodgers, Samuel
235. McFall, W. J., stone polisher
237. McClugan, Wm., boiler maker
239. Nelson, Jos., harbour constable
241. Whincup, Jas., musician
243. Shankey, J., con. R.I.C.
                              __________

   2. Russell, Thos., rivetter
   4. Cunningham, Eliza
   6. Lemon, Mrs.
   8. McGeown, D., lamp lighter
 10. Gardiner, Mary
 12. Murphy, R., linen lapper
 14. Morgan, Saml., soldier
 16. Morton, Mrs.
 18. Braithwaite, Mrs. Mary
 20. Holmes, W. J., fitter
 22. O'Neill, W., slater
 24. O'Connor, John
 26. McBride, Wm., iron turner
 28. Hughes, E., machine man
 30. Erickson, J., fireman
 32. Graydon, Jas., iron moulder
 34. McKay, John, cooper
 36. Fagan, Charles, joiner
 38. Armstrong, Catherine
 40. McCann, Edwd., soldier
 42. Boyle, James, flax dresser
 44. Duncan, Jas., blacksmith
 46. Collins, James
 48. Lundy, Matthew, labourer
 50. Caldwell, Miss Jane
 52. Arthurs, Geo., labourer
 54. Warwick, D., engine driver
 56. Monaghan, J., coachsmith
 58. Millar, W., brass finisher
 60. Devlin, Mrs.
 62. McCambridge, David, fitter
 64. McGovern, Danl., labourer
 66. Moore, Wm., boiler maker
 68. Miskimmin, Thomas
 70. Jameson, W., wood machinist
72, 74. Mills, Wm., boot maker
 76. Hannigan, Wm., R.I.C.
 78. Barrett, Miss, draper
 80. Forster, Thos., soldier
 82. Robinson, Mrs.
 84. McAlister, Robt., sawyer
 86. McCourt, James, labourer
 88. Fitzsimmons, John
 90. Fitzsimmons, J., soldier
 92. McPhillips, Patk., R.I.C.
 94. McCluskey, Patk., labourer
 96. Harbinson, W. F., postman
 98. Connolly, P., publican
100. Moore, Mrs.
102. Whelan, F. C., sergt. major R.I.R.
104. Mooney, W. J., wood turner
106. Stewart, Thos., soldier
108. Thornton, Edwd., carter
110. McIlveen, Thos., joiner
112. Saunders, Geo., tram conductor
..........Spamount Street intersects
114. Nugent, E., painter
116. Caldwell, J., rivetter
118. Dougherty, Jas., publican
120. Kells, Thos., motorman
122. Nicol, A., insurance agent
124. Elliott, Wm., labourer
126. Barr, David, insurance agent
128. Mallon, Mrs. Mary
130. Boal, Wm., baker
132. Lunn, Wm., caulker
134. Maneely, Andw., sailor
136. Derby, John, cooper
138. Agnew, Samuel, labourer
140. Hurwood, Andrew
142. McCoy, Catherine
144. Mandeville, M., french polisher
146. Curry, David, labourer
148. Rainey, Thos., labourer
150. Murray, Charles, joiner
152. McIlveen, Thos., machine man
154. Hefferon, Miss
156. Marney, John C., R.I.C.
158. Murphy, Henry, labourer
160. Carson, Andw., baker
162. Lynn, Jas., boiler maker
164. McGookin, And., fireman
166. McDowell, Robt., labourer
168. Hazelton,. T., butcher
170. Carson, Thos., spirit grocer
172. Clelland, George, labourer
174. Cousins, Henry, fitter
176. Hawthorn, Wm.
178. Rafferty, G., house repairer
180. Leech, Edw., plasterer
182. Colgan, Edwd., warehouseman
184. Waide, Mrs. Mary
186. Hillis, Wm., labourer
188. Timmins, Jos., barman
190. Moore, P., const. R.I.C.
192. Donaghy, Mchl., barman
194. O'Beirne, Jas., ex-R.I.C.
196. Davidson, W. J., plater
198. Crozier, Jas., hair dresser
200. Smyth, Wm., pensioner
202. Kelso, Mrs.
204. Kelso, R., joiner
206. Keith, Duncan, driller
208. Blue, John, sailor
210. Park, Samuel, cooper
212. Connolly, Mrs. Jane
214. Nicholl, William
216. Fleming, Miss
218. Calvert, Ellen Jane
220. Donaldson, W. J., motorman
222. Finn, Thos., con. R.I.C.
224. Parkes, Thos., hair dresser
226. Mann, Thos., soldier
228. McIlroy, Wm., carpenter
230. Sinclair, Saml., tailor
232. McIntyre, John, R.I.C.
234. McClatchey, Mary
236. Finlay, Mrs.

Spencer Basin
End of Dufferin Road
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

       Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd., ship-building works; engineering works, Queen's Road. Directors - Frank Workman, D.L., The Moat; Sir George S. Clark, Bart., D.L., Dunlambert; C. E. Allen, D.L., Stormont Castle; Geo. E. Clark, Ardtullagh, Holywood. Managing Directors - R. S. Johnson, M. H. Bell. Managing Director and secretary, Wm. Strachan
       Deputy Harbour Master - Capt. J. McDowell, 93 Limestone Road
       Berthing Masters - Thos. Donald, 20 Moyola Street; Wm. Martin, 42 Ruth Street

Spencer Street
York Street to Cambridge Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Vacant yard
   3. Smyth, Owen
   5. Vacant
   7. Wilson, Wm., pilot
   9. Anderson, Robt., blacksmith
 11. Gordon, Thomas, joiner
..........Norman Street intersects
 13. McNaughten, Mrs. Cath.
 15. Booth, John, manager
 17. Baird, Mrs. Sarah
 19. Patterson, Wm. J., joiner
 21. Cunningham, Adam W., engineer
 23. McAleese, Archd., labourer
 25. Cadell, John H., storeman
 27. Curran, John, carter
 29. Wade, Richard, carter
 31. McMaster, Saml., engineer
 33. Foster, Miss
 35. Baker, John, publisher
 37. Hedley, D., ship carpenter
 39. Christian, John, engineer
 41. Johnston, Mrs. F., grocer
 43. Jackson, Christina
 45. Scott, Robt., brass finisher
 47. Bell, Alex., labourer
49, 51. Ewart, Jas., labourer
 53. Quinn, Robert, clerk
                              __________

2 to 6. Lavery, F., & Co.
   8. Gibson, Jos., upholsterer
 10. Mogey, Mrs. J.
 12. Bell, Hugh, seaman
 14. Gibson, Hugh, iron moulder
 16. Gardiner, Mrs. Lizzie
 18. Cochrane, Wm., electrician
..........Norman Street intersects
 20. White, Benjamin, wood turner
 22. Cartan, Thos., shipwright
 24. Devinney, T., shipwright
 26. Locke, Wm., boiler maker
 28. Cairns, James, fireman
 30. Anderson, R., sailor
 32. McCord, Eliza
 34. Ferguson, Malcolm, pilot
 36. Rooney, Wm., joiner
 38. Russell, Thos., joiner
 40. Smyth, Wm., labourer
 42. Moore, Wilson, tailor
 44. Hughes, James, joiner
 46. Cunningham, Miss Mary
 48. Pitcaithley, W., fireman
 50. McMeekin, Thos., berthing master
..........Kells Street intersects
 52. Coleman, M., labourer
 54. McCord, Jas., engine fitter

Spier's Place
off Shankill Road
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

       Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade (D Division) - Engineer, James Keenan
          Men In Station
     Ferris, John, fireman
     Moan, James
     Hunter, G., fireman

Spinner Street
Falls Road to Lower Clonard Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

 1a. Gallagher, M., house keeper
   1. McGeough, Patk., draper
   3. Cavanagh, Cath., laundry
   5. Henry, John, flax dresser
   7. Devlin, Peter, cleaner
   9. O'Neill, Patrick, hackler
 11. Mallon, Eliza
 13. Mallon, Francis, rougher
 15. Callaghan, Wm., fireman
 17. McNamara, Grace, house keeper
 19. Gorman, Thos., groom
 21. Coleman, Patk., labourer
 23. Bradford, Fras., labourer
 25. Hyland, J., flax dresser
 27. McGuckin, Jas., labourer
27½. Jamison, Wm., labourer
 29. McDonnell, J., house repairer
 31. McGarrigle, Geo., dealer
 33. McMenemy, Bridget, mill worker
 35. Thomas, Jas., labourer
 37. Culbert, Wm., carman
 39. McNally, Edward, carter
 41. Green, Jas., soldier
 43. Fisher, Wm., labourer
 45. Caulfield, P., labourer
 47. Brennan, P., flax dresser
                              __________

   2. Byrne, James, clerk
   4. McGreevy, Joseph, painter
   6. Carvill, Emily, house keeper
   8. O'Toole, Ellen, reeler
 10. McMullen, John, packer
 12. O'Toole, P., labourer
 14. Fitzgerald, John, labourer
 16. Savage, Andrew, labourer
 18. Peake, Fras., fitter
 20. Cherry, John, flax dresser
 22. Fitzpatrick, Philip, labourer
 24. Magill, John, carter
 26. Gillon, Wm. J., coachman
 28. Phillips, M., char woman
 30. O'Prey, Samuel, clerk
 32. McManus, Andw., butcher
 34. McWilliams, John
 36. Smyth, Jos., cooper
 38. Canning, James, labourer

Spring Street
Woodstock Road to Shamrock Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Hull, Thos., labourer
   3. Smyth, Wm., soldier
   5. Connolly, Isabella
   7. Watson, Jas., joiner
   9. Boyd, Miss A.
 11. Bell, Archd., labourer
 13. Butler, Maude
 15. Best, Saml. J., carter
 17. Walsh, Robt., carter
 19. McKinley, Jos., soldier
 21. Farrell, Thos., labourer
 23. Dempsey, Edwd., labourer
 25. McKelvey, S., machine man
 27. Ogle, Wm., platers' helper
 29. McMahon, Mrs. Susan
 31. Porter, James, labourer
 33. Kernaghan, Jos., labourer
 35. Burns, Agnes
 37. Gillespie, Geo., labourer
 39. Adair, Jane
 41. Crosby, D.
 43. Cleland, Mrs.
 45. Murdoch, Thos., wheelwright
 47. Mayes, Richd., carpenter
 49. Denver, Mrs. Isabella
 51. Ward, John, engineer
 53. Neil, R., tailor
 55. Shannon, Saml., labourer
 57. McQuoid, Jas., labourer
 59. Lynas, James, labourer
 61. McCune, Mary
                              __________

   2. McClernon, Agnes
   4. Cahir, Mrs. Mary
   6. Wishart, David, labourer
   8. Wakely, Wm., labourer
 10. Sommerville, S., plater's helper
 12. McKittrick, John, motorman
 14. Drennan, H., platers' helper
 16. Gordon, F., cabinet maker
 18. McClean, Margaret
 20. Wakely, Fred., labourer
 22. Pentland, Jos., carpenter
 24. Maginn, Mrs.
 26. Hanna, Robert, cooper
 28. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 30. Carrol, John, coppersmith
 32. McIlwaine, Geo., labourer
 34. Russell, Jas., labourer
 36. Sloan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 38. Jones, Margaret
 40. Anderson, George, joiner
 42. Boyle, Robert
 44. Irwin, Jas., labourer
..........Grovefield Street intersects
 46. Brown, Robt., blacksmith
 48. Lillie, John, fitter
 50. Allen, Mrs. Margaret
 52. Lewis, Robt., labourer
 54. Devlin, Jas., carter
 56. Houston, Walter, motor engineer
 58. Tumlinson, S., holder up

Springdale Gardens
off Springfield Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Kyle, James, clerk
   3. Wilton, W., manager
   5. McKnight, Mrs.
   7. Smyth, David, foreman
   9. McKinley, Jas., insurance agent
 11. Cole, H., ship's officer
 13. McDowell, D., fitter
 15. Vacant
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Graham, Wm., clerk
   4. Milligan, Wm., moulder
   6. Rickerby, Wm., engineer
   8. Moat, W., postal engineer
 10. Ferguson, R. J.
 12. Pringle, A., engineer
 14. McDowell, Hugh, engineer
 16. Collins, E., cattle dealer
 18. Adair, W., clerk

Springfield Avenue
off Springfield Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. McEldownie, Mary
   6. Burke, H., coach builder
..........Dunstan Street intersects
 16. McKinley, A., labourer
 17. Daley, Edward, labourer
 18. Morrison, Francis, labourer
 20. McCall, Peter, grocer
..........Dinsdale Street intersects
                         Springfield Cottages
       Clarke, Wm., labourer
       Scullion, John, engine driver

Springfield Parade
off Springfield Road
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Speers, David R., manager
   3. Mackie, Thos., manager
                                 Aberdale
   5. Heron, David, fitter
                                  Alberta
   7. Higgin, Wm., fitter
   9. Gardner, A. E.
 11. Bradbury, J., auctioneer
 13. Houston, T. H., warehouseman
 15. Johnston, Jas., engineer
 17. Cornett, Alex., chef
 19. Vacant
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Alexander, John B., electrical engineer
   4. Haire, Geo., rivetter
   6. Watson, J., warehouseman
                                Mountview
   8. Woodside, Wm., tailor
 10. Happel, Hugh, insurance inspector
 12. Rountree, A. W., auctioneer
 14. Bingham, Jas., insurance officer
 16. Kennedy, Thos., pawnbroker's manager
 18. Phillips, W. G., Admiralty overseer
 20. McCann, Edward
                                  Hillview
 22. Kelly, P. L., telegraphist
                                 Ardmore
 24. Kane, D., spirit merchant
                              Goshen House
       McClean, J., foreman engineer

Springfield Road
Falls Road to Hannahstown
3 to 219, 6 to 492, Falls Ward, West Par. Div.;
221 to 431, Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Clarke, John, confectioner
   3. Chambers, Michael, head-constable R.I.C.
   5. Welsh, Lillie
   7. Gillan, Wm., yarn dresser
   9. Collins, Francis, baker
 11. Faulkner, Peter, ex-R.I.C.
 13. Kane, Frank, hair dresser
 15. Kearney, Patk., hair dresser
 17. McRandall, Hugh, joiner
 19. McQuaide, Francis, dairy
 21. Cole, D., watch maker
 23. Greenwood, J. J., fruiterer
25, 27. McGuigan, C. P., publican
..........Colligan Street intersects
 29. Rowntree, A. W., pawn broker
 31. Beattie, Jno., newsagent
 33. Diamond, Patk., shoe maker
 35. McNulty, Paul, grocer
..........Springview Street intersects
 39. Vernon, Henry, butcher
 41. Clarke, John, labourer
 43. Mullan, M., bread server
 45. Loughrey, John, traveller
..........Malcolmson Street intersects
47, 49. Donegan, Y., spirit grocer
 51. Tansey, John, ex-R.I.C.
 53. Owens, Bridget
 55. McKibbin, R., moulder
 57. Kennedy, John
 59. McGirr, Patk., tailor
 61. Manning, Thomas, tenter
 63. Daley, Kate
 65. Clinton, Robert
 67. Timoney, Jas., assurance agent
 69. Burns, Henry
 71. Gorman, Thos., tenter
 73. Ramsden, Rchd., moulder
 75. Shannon, James, foreman plater
       Blackstaff Flax Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners & Linen Manufacturers
131. Boyle, Patk., traveller
133. Devine, Florence
135. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine merchants (branch)
135a. Maguinne, M., cycle agent
..........Dunmore Street intersects
137. Brannigan, Mrs.
139. McDonough, P. J., draper
141. Loughran, Henry
143. Rogan, Owen, labourer
145. Donaghey, Bridget
147. Gordon, Bruce, clerk
..........Oranmore Street intersects
149. Darby, Patrick, publican
151. Boylan, Patk., butcher
153. Monaghan, John, checker
                           Fairview Terrace
157. Close, M., blacksmith
159. Cullen, Robt., carpenter
161. Watters, Mrs.
163. Collins, Jas., stone cutter
165. Murphy, John, R.I.C.
167. Earley, John, flax dresser
169. McMeekin, Miss
171. Magowan, John, postal clerk
173. Keenan, M. J., labourer
175. Crowe, E., lamp lighter
177. Rocks, Mary
179. McComiskey, Thos.
181. Porte, Edmund, china & hardware merchant
183. Springfield Road Post Office - E. Porte, sub postmaster
185. Maguire, James, clerk
187. Irwin, William
178a, 189. Trainor, P., confectioner
..........Kashmir Road intersects
191. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., No . 5 (branch)
193. McWilliams, Joseph
                               Spring Villa
195. Marshall, Hugh
                           Glenview Terrace
197. Laird, Andw., engineer
199. McMillen, John
201. Herron, George, draper
203. Campbell, S., manager
205. Bradley, Jas., overseer G.P.O.
207. Little, Elizabeth
209. Irwin, William
211. Fry, Rev. George
213. Stevenson, Martha
215. Kane, Felix
217. Davidson, William
                           Springvale House
219. Ritchie, H. J., M.B., surgeon
..........Cupar Street intersects
                              Orient Villas
221. Kelly, Sarah, publican
223. Lynch, T.
225. Stewart, Wm., assistant supt. Prudential Assurance Co.
                          George's Terrace
227. Moore, Thos., mechanic
229. McGeagh, Chas., provision merchant
231. Davidson, Lizzie
233. Coleman, R., ex-R.I.C.
235. Millar, David, engineer
237. McCauley, Mrs.
239. Cowan, Margaret
241. Miskimmin, W., builder
                            Argyle Crescent
243. Arbuthnot, Hugh, clerk
245. Watson, Joseph, shop assistant
247. Cassidy, W. J., iron turner
249. Bell, Sarah
..........Merkland Street intersects
                             Tate's Terrace
251, 253. Anderson, Clarke, grocer and provision merchant
255. Manderson, T., carpenter
257. Gordon, Wm., fitter
259. Eastwood, Frederick
261. Cooke, Robt.
269. Metcalfe, Alex., grocer
271. Stevenson, L., tenter
273. Reid, Francis, butcher
275. Lyttle, Danl., grocer
277. Hodgen, Albert, tailor
279. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
281. Harkness, Jas., butcher
283. Graham, Jas., confectioner
285. Hawthorne, Geo. W., chemist
..........Mayo Street intersects
287, 289. O'Hanlon, M., publican
..........Ainsworth Avenue intersects
291. Walker, Margaret
       Vacant ground
..........Mountcashel Street intersects
319. Harrison, W., draughtsman
321. Wright, John
323. Honeyford, Fras., dairy proprietor
325. Kelly, Samuel, engineer
327. Johnson, Wm., clerk
329. McCalpin, Chas., iron plainer
        McKibben, H. & J., Springfield Building Works
..........Springfield Row intersects
                          Springburn Crescent
   1. Wright, Geo., plumber
   2. McKee, Wm., flax manager
   3. Hodgett, Rev. Richard
                                  Eventide
       Vacant
       McGladery, S., & Son, brick manufacturers
       Springfield National School - S. Brown, principal
                                 Rand Villa
       Jones, W., spinning master
                                  Clontarf
       Moodie, Mrs.
                                    Eden
       Fletcher, Allan L., bookkeeper
                                    Viloa
       Magennis, H., moulder
..........Springdale Gardens intersects
                              Blaney Cottage
       Cochrane, Robt., clerk
                                  Loneville
       Mulligan, F., traveller
                                  Benledin
       Forshaw, Geo., laundry proprietor
                                  Aigburth
       Winnington, V., manager
                                 Maryvilla
       Toner, M., spirit merchant
                                 Avondale
       Rankin, W. J., foreman mechanic
                                 Ben-Eden
       Williamson, H., engineer
                                   Dalriada
       McKibbin, James, builder
..........Springfield Parade intersects
                                  Aliceville
       Crilly, Mrs.
                                  Ardenza
       Patterson, Geo., engineer
       Savage, Robt., spinning master
                                 Grasmere
       Page, Hugh, designer
       Brown, J., dairyman
                              New Barnsley
       Hartley, W., fireman
       Fleming, A., fireman
       Watt, James
       Bill, Agnes
       Harkness, Robt., labourer
       McCartney, W. T., labourer
                          Whiterock House
       Martin, J.
       Springfield Dyeing and Finishing Co. Ltd.
       Collins, John, cattle dealer
       Jones, E., labourer
..........Whiterock Road intersects
                             Mount Alverno
       Sheehan, Timothy
                           Loughview House
       Caulfield, J., dairyman
       Dunwoody, J., labourer
       Wharry, W., farmer
       Hoy, Allen, dairyman
                              __________

                            [left hand side]
                           Loretto Terrace
2, 4. McAlevey, Jas., publican
   6. Denny, Florence
   8. Healey, D., draper
 10. Malone, John, tenter
 12. Greenan, Edwd., mechanic
 14. Neeson, Danl., solicitor
 16. Kelly, Isabella, milliner
 18. McKeown, Michael, clerk
 20. Greer, Samuel
 22. Boyle, John, violinist
 24. Grogan, M., assurance agent
 26. Carleton, Wm., pawn broker
 28. Mount, Chas., postman
 30. Maguire, D., postal clerk
 32. Springfield Road R.I.C. Barracks (B District) - District Inspector, Wm. Atteridge; head constable, M. Chambers
..........Violet Street intersects
                           Mountview Terrace
 34. McShane, John, spirit grocer
 36. O'Connor, Jas., cabinet maker
 38. Smyth, Thos., linen lapper
 40. McKeown, J., insurance agent
..........Crocus Street intersects
 42. Wright, B. J., family grocer
                              Lorretto Ville
 44. Ballymurphy Dispensary Sub-District - Dr. Kennedy, medical officer
                            Hughes Terrace
 46. Giles, Mrs.
 48. Welsh, Margaret
 50. McMahon, Jas., boiler maker
 52. McGowan, Bridget
 54. McFadden, John
 56. Walsh, John
 58. Strain, J., baker
 60. Lanfesti, Mrs.
 62. Trainor, John, dealer
 64. Murray, Wm., waiter
 66. McWilliams, Cassie
 68. McNeill, John, carpenter
 70. McAleese, Patk., pawn broker
 72. McKenna, Thos., traveller
 74. Murray, Patrick
 76. Cassidy, Mrs.
 78. Finlay, Allen, mechanic
 80. Gallen, John
 82. Pearce, Robt. W., compositor
 84. Lavery, Elizabeth
 86. Smith, Joseph, draper
..........Iris Street intersects
                                 Edenville
 88. Devine, E. D.
       Model Bakeries - B. Hughes Ltd., millers, bakers & confectioners
124. Haughey, L., spirit grocer
..........Springfield Avenue intersects
126. Springfield Factory Ltd., linen and cambric manufacturers
        Hazelton, W. D., & Co., linen and cotton manufacturers, bleachers and dyers, Springfield Works
        Albert Foundry - Jas. Mackie & Sons Ltd.
        Travers & Co., Engineers, Millwrights and Machine Makers, Britannia Works. Telephone No. 573. Telegrams, "Travers"
                            Springfield Villas
220. McKnight, W. J., manager
222. Martin, Arthur, clerk
224. McMeekin, Francis
226. Nelson, J. B., boiler cement manufacturer
228, 230. Cupples, Jane, draper
..........Colinview Street intersects
                           Cairnview Terrace
234. McClenaghan, Matthew, shoe maker
236. Gaynor, Jas., traveller
238. Preston, Saml., fireman
240. Sharpe, Mrs.
242. McQuillan, Mary
244. Duncan, R., draper
..........Colinward Street intersects
246. Shields, F., provision merchant
248. Hamilton, John, draper
250. Webb, Patk., clerk
252. Kirk, G., spring manufacturer
254. Murray, G. H., engineer
..........Colinpark Street intersects
..........Elswick Street intersects
270. Wallace, W. J., tailor
272. Greer, John, clerk
274. Megraw, Wm., iron moulder
276. Leddy, John, cashier
278. Teggart, H., engineer
280. Ingram, Robt., butcher
282. Parlane, R., engineer
..........Tennyson Street intersects
                         Forth River Terrace
286. McCracken, T., mechanic
288. Bunting, Allan, tenter
290. Slater, E. W., engineer
292. Dunlop, W. J., relieving officer
294. Russell, Saml., assurance agent
296. Cruden, R. L., secretary
298. Galway, John, iron turner
300. Gordon, S., cabinet maker
302. Smyth, Jas. R., mechanic
304. Berry, Robt., inspector D.A.T.I.
306. Martin, Jas., postman
308. McRoberts, Jas., draper
310. Sterling, John, moulder
312. Cordner, W. G., preparing master
..........Forth River Gardens intersects
314. Martin, S. A., grocer
316. Ardis, Alex., fitter
318. Ross, John, ornamentor
320. Longmore, H., blacksmith
322. Leckey, R., preparing master
324. Mason, Edward, grocer
..........Pollard Street intersects
326. Uprichard, W. G., warehouseman
328. McCartney, T. F., store keeper
330. Thompson, Alex., mechanic
332. Martin, A., cabinet maker
334. Banks, Thos., engineer
336. Brannigan, W. J., collector
338. Crosbie, W. G., heckle maker
340. Shannon, Jas., foreman plater
342. Robinson, R., draughtsman
344. Crosbie, John, grocer
..........Maurice Street intersects
344a. McAlister, John, publican
346. Horgan, Sarah J., confectioner
348. Coburn, Mary
358. Winnington, Geo., labourer
360. Ingham, Jas., dairyman
                             Leigh Cottages
   1. Burton, Joseph
   2. McKinley, Joseph
   3. Watt, Wm., manager
       Springfield Spinning Co. - Cotton spinners
       Triumph Laundry
       Watt, Wm., & Sons, finishers and dyers
362. Magee, M., spirit merchant
                               Rock Angus
       Mearns, S., school master
                                 Brownlow
       Brown, S., school master
       Murphy, Thomas, & Son, Ballymurphy Brickworks
                                Slieve View
500. Nicholl, John W.
502. McAuley, John, builder
504. Walker, J.
                                  Aberloue
       Phillips, J., manager
                                  Rath Aldi
       Shannon, J., commercial traveller
                            Ballymurphy House
       Murphy, Thos., of Ballymurphy Brickworks
                                 Glen Villa
   1. Shaw, Thomas
   2. Hartley, W., fireman
..........Whiterock Road intersects
       Culliane, R., spirit merchant
                            Mountain Lodge
       Sinclair, Robt., farmer and dairyman
                               Vilo House
       Sinclair, Mrs.
       Sinclair, John, dairyman

Springfield Row
from Woodvale Avenue to Springfield Road
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Vacant
   3. Witherall, Joshua, shoe maker
   5. Witherall, Mrs.
   7. Spiers, Wm., labourer
   9. Tinsley, Thomas
 11. Pollins, Mrs.
 13. Waugh, John
 15. Masterson, Wm., labourer
 17. Gordon, John
 19. Watt, John
 21. McWilliams, Jane
 23. Montgomery, John
 25. Huston, Margaret
 27. Meathers, Elizabeth
 29. Montgomery, Mary Jane
 31. Kirk, Maggie
 33. Anderson, R., mechanic
 35. Bennett, Jas., labourer
 37. Collins, Hugh
 39. Owens, Martha
41, 43. Selby, John
 45. Faloon, Mrs.
 47. Cunningham, Robt., labourer
 49. Galway, Andrew
 51. Tosh, Robert
 53. Dickson, Wm., labourer
 55. McCracken, Hugh, labourer
 57. Tosh, Joseph
 59. Bates, Mrs.
 61. Cooke, T., fireman
 63. Montgomery, W., plumber
 65. Gordon, James
 67. Carlin, Annie
 69. Ramsey, Jos., labourer
 71. Struthers, Bella
 73. Meathers, Jane
 75. Christie, Miss
 77. Graham, Mary
 79. Tinsley, Thos., carter
 81. McCoubrey, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. O'Hanlon, John, labourer
   4. Hogg, Samuel
   6. Moan, Sarah
   8. Walsh, Thos., labourer
 10. McDowell, E., bleacher
 12. Glass, William, fireman
 14. McCutcheon, Mrs.
 16. Kirk, Thos., fireman
 18. Matthews, James, labourer
 20. Walsh, Jos., labourer
 22. Watt, James
 24. McCullough, Maggie
 26. McCartney, Sarah
 28. Redpath, Mrs.
 30. Murray, Eliza
 32. Murdoch, William
 34. Spence, A., labourer
 36. Stewart, John, labourer

Springmount Street
Upper Foreman Street to Conlon Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Kelly, James, publican
   3. Barrie, Edwd., labourer
   5. Burns, David, soldier
   7. Craig, John, sailor
   9. Herron, Henry
 11. Johnston, S., soldier
 13. McIlwaine, Eliza J.
 15. McMurray, Matilda
 17. McMurray, G., labourer
 19. Hollywood, Wm., labourer
 21. Stringer, Wm., joiner
 23. McCullough, Alex., carter
 25. Yeates, Thos., labourer
 27. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 29. Bruster, Robt., labourer
 31. Drysdale, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. Crothers, Wm., labourer
   4. Brown, Hugh, fitter
   6. McCoy, S., labourer
   8. Lockhart, Geo., labourer
 10. Adams, Grace
 12. Wylie, Jas., labourer
 14. Wilson, S., labourer
 16. Wilson, Hugh, soldier
 18. Arbuthnot, Joshua, labourer
 20. Caesar, Joseph, joiner
 22. Morrison, Andw., labourer
 24. Graham, Margt. Ann
 26. Mitchell, Wm., labourer
 28. Kearns, Fred, soldier
 30. Nesbitt, W. J., labourer
 32. Prentice, Robt., cloth finisher
 34. Brown, Wm., sailor
 36. McClenaghan, Thos., engineer

Springvale Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Halliday, Miss
   2. Townsend, Jas., labourer
   3. Scott, Alexr., finisher
   4. Harvey, Thos., beetler
                              __________

       Vacant ground

Springview Street
Waterford Street to Springfield Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McKnight, Joseph
   3. Lynch, John, labourer
   5. McPeake, James, labourer
   7. Mallaghan, Patk., labourer
   9. McKee, Wm., labourer
 11. Neeson, Mary
 13. Armstrong, John, labourer
 15. Fegan, Edwd., labourer
 17. McKnight, Mrs.
 19. O'Neill, John, labourer
 21. McGonnell, Jane
 23. Beresford, James
 25. Connor, Catherine
 27. Hardy, Margaret
 29. Ferran, James, labourer
 31. Hefferon, Daniel, labourer
 33. McKenna, Thomas
 35. Bannon, James, sawyer
 37. Quinn, Patk., labourer
 39. Reddie, John, labourer
 41. Hamilton, John
 43. McKenna, Susan
 45. McNulty, Patk., labourer
 47. McCabe, Jas., van driver
 49. Creaney, Thos., weaver
 51. Loughran, James, tailor
 53. Smith, Jas., labourer
 55. Hayes, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Doherty, Isabella
   4. Stewart, Thos., labourer
   6. Howard, Cassie
   8. Burns, Peter, labourer
 10. McGurk, John, labourer
 12. Peake, J., coach painter
 14. Crossan, Patrick, carter
 16. McGonnell, Thos., labourer
 18. McKeown, Jane
 20. Collins, Mary
 22. Fisher, Wm., rougher
 24. Boyle, Robert, labourer
 26. Devlin, John, labourer
 28. Martin, David, fireman
 30. Martin, Nellie
 32. Farnin, Anna
 34. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 36. Anderson, Patk., labourer
 38. Megarry, Robt., labourer
 40. McAuley, J., labourer
 42. Maguire, Rose
 44. Vacant
 46. Magee, Francis
 48. McKenna, Mary
 50. Glendinning, Jane
 52. Nugent, Rose Ann

Spruce Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Gelstone, Robt., labourer
   3. McCauley, John, labourer
   5. Martin, Samuel, painter
   7. McCracken, Mrs.
   9. Stevenson, Mrs.
 11. McAleese, W., gardener
 13. Hynes, Jas., labourer
 15. Kerr, Joseph, labourer
 17. Lowe, Ross, labourer
 19. Armstrong, Geo., bar man
 21. Johnston, Saml., painter
 23. McDowell, D. W., packer
 25. Dodds, Hugh, labourer
 27. Shearer, Mrs.
 29. Hickey, Mrs.
 31. Russell, S., pork butcher
 33. Little, Wm. J., brick layer
 35. Graham, Mrs.
 37. Bowman, Moses, labourer
 39. Walker, Mrs.
 41. Corry, Mrs.
 43. Dowds, John, fireman
 45. McKeown, H., blacksmith
 47. Greenlees, Arthur, labourer
 49. O'Neill, Wm. T., van man
 51. Fitzsimons, R., chauffeur
 53. Chadwick, Mrs.
 55. Gilmour, Robert
 57. Surplus, Richd., printer
 59. Skillen, Robert, fireman
 61. Hillis, Samuel, labourer
 63. Keys, Saml., labourer
                              __________

   2. Lavery, Alex., labourer
   4. McLeease, John, groom (McLeese McLease)
   6. Murray, Jas., labourer
   8. Stevenson, Thos., labourer
 10. McDowell, Mrs.
 12. Kirkpatrick, J., porter
 14. Hanna, John, labourer
 16. Brown, Wm., labourer
 18. McMinn, Mrs. Maggie, collar maker
 20. Aikenhead, Alex., clerk
20½. O'Neill, Wm., stoker
 22. Shilcock, Mrs. Ruth
 24. Doole, F., labourer
 26. Hawthorne, S., linen lapper
 28. Black, Mrs.
 30. Black, Mrs.
 32. Stitt, Mrs.
 34. Traill, W. J., wire worker
 36. Galbraith, Miss Maggie
 38. Craig, Mrs.
 40. Mooney, R., cabinet maker
 42. Graham, Elizabeth, grocer
 44. McCoy, Mrs. Annie
 46. Clarke, Mrs. Mary Jane
 48. Geddis, W. J., carpenter
 50. McCarroll, Mrs. Esther
 52. Porter, Mrs.
 54. Louden, John, plumber
 56. Kidd, James, labourer
 58. Neeson, Mrs.
 60. Long, W. J., labourer
 62. McSourley, Robt., labourer
 64. McFarland, Robt., labourer
 66. Side door

Stanfield Court
off Stanfield Street

                              [left hand side]
   2. Quinn, A. J.
   4. McManus, Sarah
   6. Tilley, Wm., butcher
   8. Fenlon, John, labourer
 10. McCallister, Alex., groom
                              __________

                            [right hand side]
   1. Ross, John, fruit dealer
   3. Morgan, A., & Son, stores
   5. Furphy, Jos., labourer

Stanfield Street
Verner Street to Stewart Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Lennox, Robert, fowl dealer
   7. Parnham, J., labourer
   9. McKay, John, labourer
 11. Moore, Wm., labourer
 13. McCann, Maggie
 15. McWilliams, Hugh, labourer
 17. McCann, Hugh, labourer
 19. McBride, Mrs. M.
 21. Nelson, J., labourer
 23. McAllister, Jas., carter
 25. McCann, John, labourer
 27. McKay, Peter, labourer
 29. McMullan, Mary
 31. Stabling
33, 35. Side door
..........Welsh Street intersects
 37. Side door
 39. McCartan, John, carter
 41. Norwood, Mrs. Margt.
 43. McGivern, Bella
 45. Green, Wm., labourer
 47. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
..........Staunton Street intersects
 49. McGreevey, Jas., labourer
 51. Mallon, P., labourer
 53. McAteer, Danl., wood turner
 55. Maynes, William
 57. O'Brien, Mrs. L., weaver
 59. Smyth, Thomas, labourer
 61. Madden, James, labourer
 63. Hasty, P., labourer
 65. Johnston, Robt., dealer
 67. Vacant
 69. Andrews, Samuel, carter
 71. Lyons, Edward, labourer
 73. Brennan, Robt., labourer
 75. Goodman, Eliza
 77. O'Connor, Cairns, labourer
 79. Crossan, Jas., groom
 81. Reid, Jas., labourer
 83. Swain, Alice
 85. Morgan, Jack, butcher
 87. McKenna, Patrick
 89. McCarney, O., storeman
 91. Lowe, Jas., fowl butcher
 93. McTaggart, W. J., fish dealer
 95. Corry, Jas., cattle drover
 97. Kelly, Hugh, labourer
 99. McClarnon, Annie
101. McCrisken, H., hair dresser
103. Friel, J., butcher
                              __________

   4. Hopkins, L., machinist
   6. Quinn, Ann J.
..........Stanfield Court intersects
   8. McCann, Edward, carter
 10. Macauley, Jane
 12. Moore, A., labourer
 14. Clay, Wm., labourer
 16. Geddis, Elizabeth
 18. O'Donnell, P., labourer
 20. McKenna, Jas., labourer
 22. Hawkins, Jos., moulder
 24. Linden, Jas., labourer
 26. Keeley, Ann Jane
 28. O'Neill, Margt., smoother
 30. Morgan, Hiram, butcher
 32. Fitzpatrick, Jas., carter
 34. McGrath, Sarah, grocer
..........Welsh Street intersects
 36. Williamson, D., fruiterer
 38. Lundy, Alex., labourer
 40. McAllister, Robt., carter
 42. Johnston, Edwd., labourer
 44. McManus, P., labourer
 46. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
 48. Barr, James, labourer
 50. Malone, Joseph, labourer
 52. Toughey, Jane
 54. Mount, James, sawyer
 56. Maginnis, P., labourer
 58. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 60. Hasty, Robt., labourer
 62. Cullen, E., watchman
 64. McCabe, Jas., labourer
 66. Cahill, M., labourer
 68. McKillop, Thos., labourer
 70. Murphy, Wm., labourer
 72. Mathews, John, labourer
 74. McConkey, Jos., tailor
 76. Magee, Mrs.
 78. Ward, Annie
 80. Gibson, Arthur, labourer
       Robson's cattle auction mart (side door)

Stanhope Street
Old Lodge Road to Clifton Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McQuillan, John, labourer
   3. McLarnon, Mary
   5. McFadden, Alex., dealer
   7. Meeking, Philip, labourer
   9. Holly, Patk., soldier
 11. Meighan, James, labourer
 13. Connolly, Catherine
 15. Spence, Annie
 17. Hillis, Francis, brick layer
 19. Doherty, James, labourer
 21. Kane, David, soldier
 23. McAllister, B., provision merchant
 25. Clery, Mary
 27. Crawford, Mary
 29. Roche, John, labourer
 31. Owens, John, labourer
 33. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 35. Beattie, Danl., labourer
 37. McNeill, Thos., labourer
 39. Dunn, Wm., labourer
 41. Crane, Joseph, labourer
 43. Black, John, labourer
 45. Malloy, Patk., soldier
..........Wall Street intersects
..........Unity Street intersects
 51. O'Neill, Conn, dealer
 53. Hilland, Saml., cabinet maker
 55. Mason, Henry, seaman
 57. Kinnon, Thos., caretaker
       Stanhope Street N.S. - Principals, R. Glendinning, Sarah Laird
                              __________

2 to 6. Tougher, Wm., pawn broker (side door)
   8. Martin, John, dealer
 10. Joyce, Ann
 12. Comiskey, Philip, dealer
 14. Moore, Patk., labourer
 16. Marshall, Jane
 18. Gettins, J. A., rivetter
 20. Brady, Edwd., soldier
 22. Croughan, Jas., labourer
 24. Croughan, Jos., labourer
 26. Mawhinney, Alex., labourer
 28. McAllister, Arthur, labourer
 30. Gallagher, Michael, labourer
 32. Downey, Joseph, labourer
 34. McGrogan, John, labourer
 36. Sweeney, Sarah
 38. Walsh, Sarah
 40. Mallon, Ed., labourer
 42. Gilmore, H., dealer
 44. McManus, Mary Ann
 46. McCall, Patk., labourer
 48. McKinley, Rose
 50. Gilroy, Mary Jane
 52. Rock, Annie
 54. Kennedy, Mrs.
 56. Irvine, Mrs.
 58. Crossan, Mary
60, 62. Lavery, H., publican
..........Wall Street intersects
 64. O'Neill, Thos., motorman
 66. Gilmore, W., labourer
 68. Geddis, Thos., painter
 70. Cannin, Mrs.
 72. Edmundson, Jas., sexton Domestic Mission Church
 74. Aldons, Thomas, porter
 76. McCabe, John, labourer
..........Unity Street intersects
 78. McCreesh, Patk., publican
 80. Murray, John, clerk
 82. Dolaghan, Mary
 84. Gorman, Saml., plumber
 86. Carolan, Frank, grocer
 88. Clarke, Robt., van man

Stanley Lane
off Little York Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Shaw, Mary
   2. Stewart, Mrs. Sarah
   3. Bosket, J., labourer
   4. Purdy, Wm., labourer
   5. Ireland, Wm., labourer
   6. Bell, Jno., labourer

Stanley Place
off Little York Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Herbert, Mary
   3. McNeill, Wm., carter
   5. Milligan, Thos., carter
   7. Fearon, Wm., labourer
   9. Johnston, David, labourer

Stanley Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Road
1 to 61, Falls Ward, West Par. Div.;
2 to 50, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

   2. Irwin, Mary A., grocer
   4. Fettes, Maggie
   6. Farley, Mary Ann
   8. Watt, Saml., box maker
 10. Newberry, Susan
 12. Hyde, Samuel, labourer
 14. King, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Ellis, John, labourer
 18. Bingham, Susan
 20. Conlon, Eliza Jane
 22. Boyle, Thos., labourer
 24. Todd, Margaret
 26. Kingsberry, Saml., labourer
 28. Evitt, Lizzie
 30. Fowler, Jas., driller
 32. McKeown, Ellen
..........Cullingtree Street intersects
 40. Fluke, Wm., postman
 42. Pollock, Agnes
 44. McNeice, Wm., labourer
 46. McIlroy, Miss
 48. Cosgrove, Mary

Station Road
from Holywood Road to County Down Railway, Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                Iveagh Villa
   1. Feenan, James, manager
                                   Ardeen
   3. McIlroy, Miss Mary
5 to 113. Vacant ground
115. Beck, Mrs.
        Sydenham Railway Station - Thos. Scott, station master
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
                                 The Den
       Hanna, Julias, director of Musgrave & Co. Ltd.
                                The Lodge
   4. Gelston, Jas., labourer
                              Sabra House
   6. Vacant
..........Palmerston Road intersects
                                 Orrington
       Blair, Wm., druggist
                                 Invermore
       Davis, F. G., picture framer and gilder
                           Sandringham Villas
 32. Minnis, A. T., district sec. British Law Fire Insurance Co.
 34. Dobbin, Jas. G., insurance broker and agent
 36. Minnis, W. F., traffic superintendent Belfast & Co. Down Railway
                              Oxford Villas
 38. Newell, Mrs.
 40. Kitchen, Geo., foreman driller
..........Victoria Avenue intersects
                                 Eton Villa
 50. Carson, Wm., iron moulder
 52. Jeffries, Fredk., linen merchant
                            Cambridge Villas
 54. Jeffries, Edwd., pensioner
 56. McCormick, Angus, draper
                               Norfolk Villas
 64. Hughes, John, plater
 66. Caldwell, Mrs. Elizabeth
                            Canterbury Villas
 74. Russell, Rev. G. F., B.A.
 76. Sherlock, Jas., compositor
                                Shorefield
       Bruce, Wm., refreshment rooms

Station Street
Bridge End to Queen's Quay
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Spencer, Mrs. E., newsagent and tobacconist
   3. Side door
   5. McCourt, Elizabeth, restaurant
   7. O'Neill, Chas., restaurant
9, 11. Model Lodging House, Daniel Delargy, proprietor
 13. Farlie & Jack, grocers
..........Middlepath Street intersects
15, 17. Crealey, John, publican
   "   Smith & Co., ship brokers, colliery and commission agents
 19. Gunn, Patk., confectioner and tobacconist
 20. Thomson, Jas., tobacconist
 21. Bell, W. J., restaurant
 23. Kelly, John, Ltd., Coal Merchants and Steamship Owners. 'Phone No. 3951 (3 lines). Telegraphic Address, "Kelpy, Belfast" (Kelly)
25, 27. Crealey, John, publican
       Belfast and County Down Railway Terminus - C. A. Moore, general manager; Wm. F. Minnis, traffic superintendent; H. E. Mellor, secretary; A. Pyper, station master
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Barkley, W. M., & Sons Ltd., coal depot
   4. Kelly, John, Ltd., coal merchants
       Craig, Hugh, & Co., coal depot
       Stewart, James, & Sons, coal merchants
       Wright, Philip, & Sons, Ltd., coal merchants

Staunton Street
off Eliza Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Cree, Mary
   3. McCann, Jos., carter
   5. McCartney, Kate
   7. Moore, J., dealer
   9. Moore, Thos., dealer
..........Campbell's Place intersects
 11. Kerr, Mrs.
 13. Jenkins, C., labourer
 15. Starkey, Henry, seaman
 17. McCabe, John, carter
                              __________

   2. Jenkins, Jas., painter
   4. Hasty, Rebecca
   6. Connor, Robt., labourer
   8. McGrady, Eliza
 10. Carlin, Geoffrey, labourer
 12. Maginn, J., labourer
..........Keegan Street intersects
 14. Bryson, Maggie
 16. Quinn, Thos., carter
 18. Magee, Thos., carter
 20. Haughey, J.
 22. Murphy, T., cattle drover

Steam Mill Lane
Gamble Street to Corporation Square
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
1, 3. Jones, Jos., labourer
   5. Cullen, Joseph, labourer
7, 9, 11. Customs Bonded Warehouse - Stack D - Doran & Co.; office, 37, 38 Donegall Quay
 15. Tedford, Jas., storeman
 17. Doran & Co. (stores)
                              __________

   4. Stabling yard
   6. McIlroy, F., labourer
8 to 16. Back entrance
18, 20. Lavery, Jos., cattle drover
 22. Brown, Jos., labourer
 24. Shaw, Mary
 26. Murphy, Martha
..........Bradford Square intersects
 28. Lutton, Wm., labourer
 30. Back entrance
 32. Maguire, Sarah
 34. Brown, J., stevedore
 38. Vacant

Steen's Row
off Beersbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McKelvey, Hugh, labourer
   3. Reid, Mrs. Essie
   5. Anderson, John, sailor
   7. Gilliland, Saml., labourer
   9. Hood, Miss Eliza
 11. Todd, Mrs. Susan
 13. Neill, John, painter
 15. Reilly, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. Gibson, Saml., labourer
 19. McComb, Robt., labourer
 21. Riley, Francis, labourer
 23. Weir, Robt., smiths helper
 25. Dunn, Mrs. Elizabeth
 27. Peacock, Saml., labourer
 29. Kelpie, Mrs. Lizzie
                              __________

   2. Erdis, Mrs. Jane
   4. Hogg, Miss Matilda
   6. Douglas, Wm., soldier
   8. Rea, James, labourer
 10. Todd, Geo., painter
 12. Reid, Jack, labourer
 14. Jeffers, Mrs. Mary
 16. McAreavey, Archd., labourer
 18. Venters, James, boiler maker
 20. Clark, Hugh, labourer
 22. Glendinning, Mrs. Elizabeth
 24. Johnston, W., smiths' helper
 26. Kavanagh, Henry, labourer
 28. Elwood, Wm., labourer
 30. Davidson, Geo., blacksmith
 32. Hogg, Mrs. Mary

Steen's Back Row
off Steen's Row
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Gray, Miss Mary
   3. Pettigrew, Mrs. Sarah
   5. Murray, Jas., labourer
   7. Gillespie, Andw., carter
   9. Perry, Mrs. Emily
 11. Dunn, Mrs. Agnes
 13. Flannigan, Mrs. Bridget
                              __________

   2. Graham, Samuel, gardener
   4. Parker, John, labourer
   6. Smith, Mrs. Mary
   8. Curry, Mrs. Agnes

Steen's Street
off Skegoniel Avenue
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

 11. McGrath, J., brick layer
 13. Fee, John, labourer
 15. Beattie, Thos. H., soldier
 17. White, Wm., labourer
 19. McLeavey, P., labourer
 21. Mallon, Michael, labourer
                              __________

 12. Graham, Robt., painter
 14. Gough, John, labourer
 16. Craig, Thomas, labourer
 18. Neill, Robt., labourer
 20. O'Hanlon, Jas., brick layer
 22. Hood, A., brick layer

Stephen Street
Kent Street to Little Donegall Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

       Marsh & Co.'s stables - Hugh Boyd, caretaker
 13. Mandeville Club
 15. Baird, W. & G., Ltd., stables
15a. Pollock, Wm., commission agent
..........Library Street intersects
                        St. Stephen's Buildings
 19. Imperial Manufacturing Company
                              __________

   2. Gray, Thomas, labourer
   4. Robinson, Mrs.
   6. Kane, Alex., printer
   8. Higgins, R. J., labourer
 10. Murphy, Jas., compositor
 12. Flanaghan, Danl., labourer
 14. Keenan, Jas., labourer
 16. McGivney, James, billiard marker
..........Library Street intersects
       Corporation Stone Yard - Manager, David Sinton

Stewart Street
Eliza Street to East Bridge Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       Great Northern Railway, May's Fields Goods Depot - T. Ballentine, superintendent
       Belfast Corporation Abattoir - James A. Jordan, M.R.C.V.S., veterinarian and superintendent of abattoir; John Myers, manager; John Cooke, collector; inspectors - Jas. Graham, John Beattie, Thomas Brown, B. Neeson; clerk to veterinarian, Thos. H. Jones
       The Universal Casings Co. Ltd., sausage skin manufacturers - manager, C. Bottcher
       Secker & Co., blood contractors
       Meakin, C. & B., Sausage Skin Manufacturers. Telegrams - "Racquet" 'Phone 2319, Belfast"
       Dunlop, W. J., tripe dresser
       McCartney, W. J., tripe dresser
       Crawford, Wm., sausage skin manufacturer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Dobbins, Mary
   4. Malone, Jas., postman
   6. Harkness, Patk., carter
   8. Branney, Margaret Jane
..........Keegan Street intersects
 10. Hughes, John, stableman
 12. McAnally, S., engine driver
 14. McAreavey, Terence
 16. Gillen, John, marine fireman
..........Stanfield Street intersects
       Robson, John, Ltd., Cattle Auction Mart. Telegrams, "Robson, Belfast" 'Phone 990, Belfast

Stockman's Lane
Lisburn Road to Falls Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                         Balmoral Cemetery
                            Meadow Lands
       Rankin, John A. (of J. C. Mayrs & Co. Ltd.)
                            Meadow Cottage
       Armstrong, W., caretaker, Balmoral Cemetery
                                 Home Lea
       McIlvenny, W.
                              Lorna Doone
       Kerr, D. S., agent
       Sloan, Mrs.
                        Colin View Cottages
   1. McCormick, J.
   2. Smith, Chas., traveller
   3. Shanks, Thos., brick layer
   4. Cathcart, Robt., van man
   5. Saunders, A., dairyman
   6. Graham, John, engine driver
   7. Johnston, Miss
   8. Green, Jas., coach builder
   9. O'Shaughnessy, J., R.I.C.
 10. Boyd, Jas., millwright
 11. Good, R. G., agent
                              Laurel Grove
       Wright, Mrs. Mabel
                                  Ryecroft
       Boyd, John, clerk
                                 Cloverlea
       Houston, Jas., boot merchant
                                 Glengariff
       Kelleher, J., Customs and Excise Officer
                                Tullynavern
       Sinclair, Wm., foreman finisher
                              Campbeltown
       Price, Thomas, builder
                                 Ivy Grove
       Frizzell, Miss
                                  Roseville
       McDonnell, Jas., spirit merchant
       McDonnell, Jas. L., solicitor
                                  St. Clair
       Sinclair, Miss
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
      Balmoral Railway Station - Jas. Fisher, station master
       Gibson, John, land steward
       Stewart, S., labourer
       Balmoral Protestant Male Industrial School - David McDowell, manager; Miss Cooper, matron; John Bawn, gardener
                              Porter Lodge
       Anderson, L., carter
                                Mar Lodge
       Martin, S., pig dealer
                          Riversdale Terrace
                                     Largy
   1. MacLaughlin, T., teacher
   2. Barron, Mrs.
   3. Montagu, J., foreman

Stonyford Street
off Albertbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Brown, Jas., shipwright
   3. Fairlie, John, blacksmith
   5. Smith, Robt., labourer
   7. Walters, Elizabeth
   9. Scarborough, Mrs.
 11. Withers, Jas., sawyer
 13. McCarley, Robt., holder up
 15. Moore, Harry
 17. Bailie, Geo., soldier
 19. Marsh, Walter, labourer
 21. Clarke, Thomas
 23. McLeod, George
 25. Atkinson, Hugh, labourer
 27. Bryce, Wm., labourer
 29. Hare, Robt., labourer
 31. Shaw, Rebecca
 33. Totton, Edward
 35. Winter, Robt., rivetter
 37. McKay, Mrs.
 39. McMaster, Eliza Jane
                              __________

   2. Neice, Charlotte
   4. Girvan, J., labourer
   6. Weir, Robt., rivetter
   8. Doggart, Saml., storeman
 10. Tosh, Henry, joiner
 12. Smith, Thos., machine man
 14. McKimm, Alex., painter
 16. Johnston, Frank, clerk
 18. Higginson, John
 20. McIntyre, Ben.
 22. Fisher, Benjamin, driller
 24. Martin, John
 26. Miller, Jas. A., postman
 28. Dempster, Robert
 30. Pettigrew, Annie
 32. Grant, Saml., labourer
 34. Evett, Mrs.
 36. Johnston, R., boiler maker
 38. Stanage, Frank, painter
 40. Hill, Chas., painter
 42. Gilmore, Robert, miller
 44. Looney, Thos., cabinet maker
 46. Hull, James, labourer
 48. Fitzgerald, Thos., labourer
 50. Hanley, Rchd., cork cutter
 52. Turnbull, James

Stormount Street
Albertbridge Road to Frank Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Campbell, Mrs.
   3. Hynds, Saml., blacksmith
   5. Kingan, Thos., baker
   7. Kingan, John, blacksmith
   9. Coulter, Wm. J., painter
 11. Vance, W., boot maker
 13. McCall, David, brick layer
15, 17, 19. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch), funeral undertakers and posting establishment
 21. McClurg, Alfred, dairyman
 23. Campbell, Mrs. Margaret
                              __________

   2. Holywood, Saml., carter
   4. Murdock, Mrs. Mary
   6. Kernighan, Elizabeth
   8. Beggs, Harriett
 10. Owens, J. A., machine man
 12. McCracken, Abigail
 14. Eades, A., coachman
 16. Harland, Jane
 18. Williamson, J., van man

Stranmillis Gardens
off Stranmillis Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Thomas, R. B.
   3. Martin, W., warehouseman
   5. McMahon, Mrs. M.
   7. Allely, Samuel
   9. Anderson, Robt., linen business
 11. Burnett, J., solicitor's clerk
 13. Hammond, W. V., assessor
 15. Houston, S., collar cutter
 17. Murphy, Fras., traveller
 19. Gillen, T. W., overseer telegraph dept. G.P.O.
 21. Scott, John, cutter
 23. Durward, David, manufacturer
 25. Allen, Mrs. Mary
       Vacant ground
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Hughes, G. P., commercial traveller
   4. Bell, Wm., clerk
   6. Irwin, Wm., wholesale confectioner
   8. Donaldson, David, salesman
 10. Crombie, Mrs.
 12. Pirrie, Wm., cutter
 14. Mount, Mrs.
 16. Smyth, Sarah
 18. Robertson, W. W., Trades Union official
 20. Simmons, John, bookkeeper
 22. Sang, John A., engineer
 24. Robinson, Mrs.
 26. Thompson, Wm., bookkeeper
 28. Anderson, E. H., window blind manufacturer
 30. Crawford, Miss Agnes
 32. Charleton, Mrs. L.
 34. Campbell, T., warehouseman
 36. Jackson, T. J., commercial traveller
 38. Morton, R. M.
       Vacant ground
 66. Patterson, Geo., tailor
 68. Hynds, W. J., manager
 70. Smyth, Mrs.
 72. Pollins, Wm., builder
 74. Fraser, J. K., hair dresser
 76. Harvey, A., teacher of music
                             Lagan Cottage
       Thompson, Thos., dairyman

Stranmillis Park
off Stranmillis Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Gass, Joseph H., cycle and motor agent
   3. Allen, Thos., foreman
   5. Alexander, F., bookkeeper
   7. Gillespie, Florence
   9. Campbell, Mrs.
 11. Murdock, Mrs.
 13. May, Fred., musician
 15. Crossley, W. J., Corporation official
                              __________

   2. Crothers, M.
   4. Ellis, John
   6. Ellis, Jas., traveller
   8. Capper, Jos., commission agent
 10. Lucas, Mrs.
 12. Christie, John, cashier
 14. Duffy, Robert, clerk
 16. Dawson, R. J., traveller
 18. Parker, J. T., cashier
 20. Pearson, Chas., manager
       Vacant ground

Stranmillis Road
University Road to Malone Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   3. Taylor, Mrs.
   5. Chew, Joseph Arthur
   7. Crawford, Mrs.
   9. O'Hara, Mrs.
 11. Poston, Mrs.
11a. Gass, Miss, studio
 13. Hanna, Mary
 15. Ward, F. E., artist
 17. Thompson, J., photographer
                                Moormount
 19. Gorman, Letitia
                                  Earlsfort
 21. Carson, Saml., butcher
 23. McGeown, Agnes
                           Earlsfort Terrace
 25. McCall, Mrs. G. E.
 27. Kain, Jos., warehouseman
 29. Dann, James, F.R.C.O., professor of music
 31. Allerdyce, Miss Elizabeth
 33. Armstrong, W. H., clerk
 35. Gowland, R. M., insurance superintendent
 37. Wilson, Wm. J., draper
                                  Eisleben
       Scott, J. K., oil and hardwood merchant
..........Chlorine Gardens intersects
                               Sandymount
127. Thompson, Fredk., clerk
129. Toolle, F., cabinet maker and upholsterer
131. Quinn, Bernard, house & land valuer
133. Pedley, Frank T., grocer
..........St. Ive's Gardens intersects
135. Montgomery, J., grocer
137. Magowan, Mrs. H.
139. Beckett, Jas., traveller
141. McDowell, Mrs.
143. Ross, John, manager
145. Carothers, Annie
147. Aiken, R. J., inspector in charge of postmen
..........St. Alban's Gardens intersects
                           Mount Edgcumbe
151. Blakley, John, cycle agent
153. Stewart, John, clerk
155. Robinson, J. B., clerk
157. Brown, Mrs.
159. Higgins, W. J., traveller
161. Murphy, John J.
163. Mack, Mrs.
..........Sandymount Street intersects
165. Coote, Charles
167. Harrison, James, linen merchant
169. Moore, J. H., manager
                           Summerhill Lodge
       Keogh, J., bottle maker
..........Mount Pleasant intersects
       Riddel Hall (in connection with Queen's University) - Chairman of governors, Henry Musgrave, D.L., Drumglass House: secretary, W. J. Wetherall, Ulster Chambers, Waring Street
                               The Lodge
       McKernon, Robt., caretaker
                           Stranmillis House
       McConnell, Jas., J.P., of W. D. Henderson & Sons Ltd., Cement and Tile Merchants
                               Front Lodge
       McCartney, John
                               Back Lodge
       McMillen, J.
                         Dickson's Cottages
   1. Vacant
   2. McNauel, James
                       Danesecr/t Cottages (Danescourt?)
   1. Nesbitt, James
                        Beaumont Back Lodge
       McKee, John, gardener
                              __________

                            [left hand side]
       Friars Bush Cemetery - Patk. Conlon, caretaker
..........Landseer Street intersects
                          Bellevue Gardens
   6. Hunter, Dr. J. A.
   8. Calder, M. J.
 10. L'Estrange, Miss
 12.Mayben, John, property broker
 14. Hughes, Wm., J.P., managing director
 16. Matthews, H. K., tea merchant
   "   Masterson, Fred. S.
..........Elaine Street intersects
                           Beaufort Buildings
 18. Blair, Alex., managing director of S. Sinclair & Co. Ltd.
 20. McConnell, N. O., M.B., B.A.O., L.A.H., Dublin
 22. Williamson, John (of Williamson & Sons Ltd., tanners)
 24. Harte, Rev. F. E., minister of Donegall Square Methodist Church
 26. Milliken, Mrs. G. A.
 28. Walker, Mrs.
..........Pretoria Street intersects
       St. Bartholomew's Church - Rector, Very Rev. Dean of Connor, M.A.; curate in charge, Rev. H. Lindsay, 54 Stranmillis Road; sexton, Thos. Dodson, 6 Landseer Street
                               Druimchaein
 40. Kinkead, W. A., salesman
 42. Ward, Mrs. Charles H.
 44. Hayhurst, Henry, traveller
 46. McCarthy, Miss
..........Stranmillis Gardens intersects
                                Aldersyde
 48. Allen, W. P., collector
                                 Hesseville
 50. Dudgeon, Mrs.
                                  Beneva
 52. Capper, Mrs.
 54. Lindsay, Rev. H.
 56. Kelly, Michael, Customs an d Excise Officer
 58. Kirkpatrick Bros., grocers and provision merchants
..........Stranmillis Park intersects
       Stranmillis Mission Hall
 62. garland & Biglow, confectioners
 64. McLaverty, E., hardware merchant
 66. Keogh, Annie, newsagent and tobacconist
 68. Danklefren, R., butcher
 70. Morgan, Francis, draper
..........Sandhurst Gardens intersects
 72. Quinn, Newsam, & Co., grocers & provision merchants
 74. Graham, Wm., draper
 76. McMichael, D., fruiterer
 78. Cully, Geo., newsagent and tobacconist
 80. Patterson, W. N., grocer
..........Sandhurst Drive intersects
                          Kinahan Mansions
 82. Walker, G. W., chemist and druggist
82a. Walker, G. W.
 84. Keegan, Geo., wine and spirit merchant
 86. Emerson, Mrs.
 88. Derby, S. G., salesman
 90. Cross, Mrs.
 92. Campbell, Mrs., dress maker
..........Stranmillis Street intersects
                         Chilworth Buildings
 94. Corry, Jos., confectioner
 96. Kerr, F. C., secretary
 98. Montgomery, J. J., clerk
100. Foxall, Miss Mary
102. McCreery, S. B.
104. Swanton, S. J., musician
106. Collins, Jas., linen manufacturer
108. Chase, Albert, bank clerk
110. Hefferon, Robert, director of W. R. Nelson & Co.
112. Bent, S. H., commercial traveller
114. Bunting, E., furniture dealer
116. Haines, Mrs.
118. Beatty, W. J.
..........Ridgeway Street intersects
120. McGee, P., spirit grocer
122. Shaw, J. W., motor engineer
124. Paul, Jos., clerk
        Stranmillis bottle works - David Wright & Co. Ltd. - T. E. Schofield, manager
                                  Dunesk
       Burdin, Isaac, manager
       Stranmillis N.S. - Wm. H. Curragh, principal; res., Rosslyn, Stranmillis Road
                                  Rosslyn
        Curragh, W. H.
                                  Annaville
138. Greer, W. C., traveller
..........Lockview Road intersects
                                 Ashgrove
       Vaughan, Mrs.
                              Rose Cottage
       Archer, R.
                            Beeston Cottage
       McKnight, W.
                           Laganvale Cottage
       Lappin, Mrs.
                            Laganvale House
       McDowell, Robt., dairyman
                              Teac-An-Ard
       Scott, G. F. P.
       Malone Golf Club - Dr. G. Clark, secretary; res., 13 Wellington Park; R. V. Selfe, caretaker
..........Richmond Park intersects
       Dorman, John, dairyman
       Dorman, James, dairyman
       Jackson, Wm., gardener
       Gregg, J., gardener

Stranmillis Street
off Stranmillis Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
 1a. McCauley, Miss
   1. Graham, Mrs.
..........Riverview Street intersects
   3. Nevin, Robt., commercial traveller
   5. Beatty, John
   7. Martin, Fras., gardener
   9. Wight, Robert J., engineer
 11. Grant, W. J., clerk
 13. Wilson, John, assistant librarian
..........Stranview Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Gibson, H. T., hardware assistant
   4. McQuiston, Robt., painter
   6. Smyth, Mrs. Isabella
   8. Shimmons, W., secretary
 10. Noble, E., insurance superintendent
 12. McIlroy, Mary
 14. McBain, Lily
 16. Lowry, H., R.I.C.
 18. Davis, Wm., clerk
 20. White, Miss S. B.
 22. Allford, Wm., staff sergt. R.A.M.C.
 24. Hobkirk, Chas., engineer
 26. Kinsley, T. R. N., commercial traveller
 28. Nesbitt, John, compositor
 30. Scott, Mary
 32. Robinson, Jas., engraver
 34. Shorten, B., R.I.C.
 36. Norman, Stanley, artist
 38. McCormick, James, clerk
 40. Jameson, R., traveller
 42. Boyd, Samuel, traveller
 44. Adams, W. C., salesman
 46. Robinson, John, clerk
 48. Geoghegan, Jos., carpenter

Stranview Street
from Stranmillis Street to Ridgeway Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. McConkey, Thomas, baker
   3. Cross, W. N., linen lapper
   5. Forbes, Wm., bread server
   7. Beattie, Moses, foreman printer
   9. Morrison, T. J., R.I.C.
 11. Emmings, Mrs. Rose
 13. Cromie, Jos., motorman
 15. Perrott, Saml., sgt. R.I.C.
 17. Ireland, John, tailor
 19. Darling, Mrs.
 21. Hammond, Geo., designer
 23. Jones, Mrs. Isabella
 25. Ogle, Wm. G., foreman joiner
                              __________

   2. Cooley, John, joiner
   4. Hart, Albert F., cashier
   6. Robb, D., R.I.C.

Stratheden Street
Upper Lepper Street to Halliday's Road
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. O'Malley, Patk., cabinet maker
   3. Hueston, Jas., motorman
   5. Liggett, John K., gas maker
   7. Steele, Thos., labourer
   9. Roy, Maggie, dress maker
 11. McLarnon, Fras., labourer
 13. Neilly, Albert, seaman
 15. Hueston, Jas., head boots
 17. Hayes, Thos., clerk
 19. McNaul, T. J., seaman
 21. Morgan, R., french polisher
 23. McQuaid, James, labourer
 25. Hutchinson, Jas., beetler
 27. Hoy, Thomas, painter
 29. Madden, Thos., labourer
 31. Murphy, Patk., manager
 33. Skelly, Agnes
 35. Clancey, S. P., comsnr.
 37. Flanagan, Dan., foreman
 39. Forbes, Robt., harbour constable
 41. Heffron, Danl., joiner
41a. Lemon, Margaret
 43. Hanna, Margaret
 45. Surgeoner, Wm., sawyer
 47. O'Brien, P., book binder
 49. Morgan, Alex., brick layer
 51. Dunn, Wm., steward
 53. Ewing, T. W., brass founder
..........Edlingham Street intersects
 55. O'Neill, Margaret
 57. Kerr, Agnes Mary
 59. Simms, Rachel
 61. Paton, John, compositor
 63. Robinson, H., cabinet maker
 65. Davidson, Margaret
 67. Costello, John
 69. Kerr, John, stevedore
 71. Smith, Albert A., bookkeeper
 73. Barry, Richard, grocer
 75. Smith, Mary
 77. Spence, Jas., pawn broker
 79. Burns, Miss Nellie
 81. Griffith, Robt., porter
 83. Wightman, A. V., rivetter
 85. Keenan, Jas., spinning master
 87. Neill, Alex., mechanic
 89. Kelly, Anthony, R.I.C.
 91. McIntyre, Jos., electrician
 93. McKenna, Jas., postman
 95. Macauley, Geo., carpenter
 97. Stewart, Wm., cutter
 99. Nesbitt, Mrs. Minnie
101. Murney, P., joiner
103. McConnell, Miss A., dispensary midwife
105. Giffen, James, joiner
107. McMullan, Jas., bread server
109. McSherry, J., constable R.I.C.
111. Miller, R., linen lapper
113. McKee, J., insurance agent
115. Boomes, Wm., clerk
117. Machray, Margaret
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                              Bern Terrace
   2. McConnell, Wm., painter
   4. Liddy, John, pavior
   6. McCreary, Thos., preparing master
   8. Browning, E. T., valet
 10. McPherson, D., motorman
 12. McKendry, Patk., carpenter
 14. McRandall, Alex., baker
 16. Guest, Miss Mary
 18. Lewis, R., crane driver
 20. Smith, Matilda
 22. McIlvenny, Elizabeth
 24. Glass, Jos., motor driver
 26. O'Kennedy, Matilda
 28. Walker, Saml., book binder
 30. Chambers, Wm., harbour constable
 32. Sullivan, Peter, soldier
 34. Hughes, John, labourer
 36. Hill, John, hackler
 38. Cochrane, S., cabinet maker
 40. Lynn, Joseph, mechanic
 42. Colligan, Mrs.
 44. Crossley, James, engineer
 46. Christie, Jas., labourer
 48. Thompson, Saml., tailor
..........Edlingham Street intersects
 50. Harkness, Geo., grocer
 52. Reid, Mary Ann
 54. Morrison, R., tinsmith
 56. Crowe, Wm., boiler maker
 58. Williamson, John, clerk
 60. Anderson, Mrs.
 62. Stevenson, J., artisan
 64. Coe, Saml., R.I.C.
 66. Murphy, J., constable R.I.C.
 68. McCord, Wm., joiner
 70. Donaldson, Geo., engineer
 72. Macauley, Mary
 74. Smith, R. J., joiner
 76. Parker, Wm., tile setter
 78. Hanley, J., preparing master
 80. Campbell, Jas., pastry baker
 82. Beggs, Jas., carpenter
 84. Perry, Ellen
 86. Henderson, Arthur, manager
 88. Malcolmson, R. J., linen lapper
 90. McMurtry, Martha
 92. Radican, J., bookkeeper
 94. Fagan, Mary
 96. Stewart, J., collar cutter
 98. Ward, Henry, traveller
100. Hennelly, Peter, R.I.C.
102. Metcalf, David, traveller
104. Reilly, Peter, pensioner
114. McAleenan, Thomas

Stroud Street
off Sandy Row
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Mercer, Wm., butcher
   5. McMillan, Wm., labourer
   7. Gateway
                              __________

   2. Side door
   6. Dickson, Jas., brass finisher
   8. Robinson, H., brick layer
 10. Young, E.
 12. Moore, Annie
 14. Jardine, Alex., joiner

Sturgeon Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Clark, Jno., labourer
   3. Anderson, Wm., labourer
   5. Thompson, Geo., labourer
   7. Owens, Agnes
   9. Jenkins, Herbt., moulder
 11. Short, Jos., labourer
 13. Scott, Saml., labourer
 15. Coolo, Saml., labourer
 17. Woods, Esther
 19. Allen, Jane
 21. Ashwood, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. Clegg, John, carpenter
   4. Gillespie, John, labourer
   6. Colreany, Owen, labourer
   8. Watson, Alex., van man
 10. Harbinson, Saml., labourer
 12. Hughes, Jos., labourer
 14. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 16. Hale, John, labourer
 18. McClelland, Annie
 20. Hart, James, fitter
 22. Dowie, Robert, labourer

Sugarfield Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Hagan, William, joiner
   9. Wright, Jos., carter
 11. Jones, Charlotte
 13. Maguire, John, labourer
 15. Maguire, Bernard, labourer
 17. Black, David, labourer
 19. King, Bella
 21. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer
 23. Sales, Robert
 25. Telford, Robt., iron turner
 27. Gilbert, John, pattern maker
 29. Elwood, Maud
 31. Bradley, D. P., spirit grocer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 33. Harvey, Richd., labourer
 35. Maxwell, John, fitter
 37. Lester, Wm., labourer
 39. Bryans, John, labourer
 41. Reilly, Eliza
 43. Cairns, Edward, labourer
 45. Harper, Mrs.
 47. Connolly, Thos., labourer
 49. Willis, Robert, labourer
 51. Bingham, Thos., labourer
 53. Lockhart, Allen, printer
 55. McCluskey, Wm., labourer
 57. Neill, John, carter
 59. McKnight, J., flax dresser
 61. Adair, Jas., iron turner
 63. Smith, William
 65. Fleming, Edwd., fitter
 67. Moon, John, labourer
 69. Boden, David, bundler
 71. Fleming, John, labourer
 73. Edgar, W., labourer
 75. Baxter, Mrs.
 77. McCutcheon, H., iron turner
 79. Gilmore, Thos., labourer
 81. Inglis, Wm., joiner
 83. Cochrane, Wm., labourer
 85. Irvine, Thos., labourer
 87. Martin, James, fitter
 89. Holland, Fredk., labourer
 91. Huston, Robt., brick layer
 93. Reid, Thomas, labourer
 95. Johnston, Frank, barber
 97. Grainger, R. G., lamp lighter
 99. Dickson, Samuel, labourer
101. Neill, Alex., labourer
103. Neill, Sarah
105. Wright, John, carter
107. Johnston, David, labourer
109. Stevens, Thomas, labourer
111. Porter, Thomas, labourer
113. Tinsley, David, moulder
115. Mann, John, yarn dresser
117. Harrison, John, labourer
..........Haddow Street intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Vacant
   4. Hughes, John, leather cutter
       Salvation Army Hall
 58. Collier, A., builder
 60. Allen, Alex., labourer
 62. Cullen, Patrick
 64. Swan, Andw., labourer
 66. Millar, Samuel
 68. McGibbon, Archd., labourer
 70. West, Christina
 72. Robinson, John, joiner
 74. Harkness, John, labourer
 76. Mullan, Wm., labourer
 78. Tinsley, David, labourer
 80. Rodgers, Thos., moulder
 82. Glover, Samuel, labourer
 84. Huston, John, labourer
 86. Owens, Joseph, labourer
 88. Lewis, D., fitter
90, 92. Atcheson, A., over looker
 94. Crawford, Jas., brass moulder
 96. Morrison, David, labourer
 98. Stewart, Robert, labourer
100. McCarrison, James
102. Kerr, Eva
104. Montgomery, T., driller
106. Fleming, Jos., butcher
108. Sloane, Wm., gardener
110. Morrison, James, driller
112. Johnston, Wm., labourer
114. Hill, Moore, tailor
116. Cochrane, S., flax dresser
118. Mullan, John, labourer
120. Hayes, Ernest, ship steward
122. Burgess, Richard
124. Howard, George
126. Little, John, labourer
128. Addis, Wm., brick layer
130. Jones, Mrs.
132. Mills, Geo., labourer
134. McKinley, Moses, labourer
136. Crowe, Wm. J., plasterer
138. Steenson, John, labourer
140. Carson, John, labourer
142. Willis, J., carding master
144. Griffin, Mrs.
146. Holland, John, painter
148. McCappin, T., labourer
150. Mullan, Albert, labourer
152. McAuley, Samuel, labourer
154. Martin, William
156. Watters, John, labourer
158. Cathcart, John
160. Long, Jos., labourer
162. Young, Saml., labourer
164. Gamble, Jas., labourer
166. McConnell, Isabella
168. Mullan, Edwd., fitter
170. Seymour, Thos., iron turner
172. Carlisle, John, driller
174. Hamilton, Andw., labourer
176. Ferris, Joseph
178. Nixon, Thomas
180. McAuley, Charlotte
182. Side door

Sugarhouse Entry
Waring Street to High Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

   2. Young & Co., house furnishers (stores)
   4. McGlade, P. & P., Bambridge Bar
       Lounge Club & Billiard Hall
   6. McAlinden, Hugh, commission agent

Suir Street
Oldpark Road to Lee Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   3. Side door
   5. Corbett, Mrs.
   7. Leet, Thomas, labourer
   9. Cunningham, R., brick layer
 11. Beattie, Jas., soldier
 13. Harper, Jos., labourer
 15. Watson, Wm., lighterman
 17. Caruth, Mrs.
 19. Glenn, Mrs. Mary
 21. Creighton, H., labourer
 23. Thompson, Jas., labourer
                              __________

   2. Greer, Samuel
   4. Galway, Wm.
   6. Stewart, Thos., tailor
   8. Heenan, J., carpenter
 10. Orr, Frank, van driver
 12. Wilson, Wm., joiner
 14. Hamilton, Wm., soldier

Sultan Street
Bosnia Street to Cyprus Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Cramsie, James, grocer
   3. Burns, Daniel, labourer
   5. McCall, John, cabinet maker
   7. Corrigan, Eugene, boot top cutter
   9. McGeough, John, labourer
 11. Corbett, Wm., flax dresser
 13. O'Neill, Edward, harness mounter
 15. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 17. Newell, Jos., painter
 19. McGlade, Margaret, reeler
 21. Marshall, John, labourer
 23. Doran, James, oiler
 25. McCormick, John, sailor
 27. Boyle, Hugh, labourer
 29. Hughes, Patk., labourer
 31. McAnulty, Michael, labourer
 33. McAreavey, D., flax dresser
 35. McManus, Patrick, labourer
 37. McKay, Letitia, spinner
 39. Lambert, Saml., labourer
 41. Moore, John, labourer
 43. Harvey, T. H., butcher
..........Osman Street intersects
 45. Smyth, Danl., labourer
 47. Short, James, labourer
 49. Hill, Wm., carter
 51. Society of St. Vincent de Paul
 53. O'Neill, Bridget, house keeper
 55. Green, Hugh, labourer
 57. Jordan, Saml., soldier
 59. McKenna, James, labourer
 61. Morrison, J., coach painter
 63. Magee, Robt., labourer
 65. Pollard, Patrick, labourer
 67. Baxter, Bridget
 69. Donaghy, Margaret
 71. Brennan, Thos., packer
 73. Earley, Chas., dealer
 75. Crilly, Hugh, machinist
 77. McKenna, John, labourer
 79. Lappin, Patk., labourer
 81. McCorry, John, labourer
 83. Stabling - Jas. McDonnell
                              __________

   2. Kane, David P., spirit grocer
   4. Moran, Kathleen, tailoress
   6. Benson, Samuel, labourer
   8. Owens, Mary, spinner
 10. Stevens, Patk., labourer
 12. Keenan, Wm., clerk
 14. Maxwell, John, labourer
 16. Molloy, John, shunter
 18. Bunting, Saml., painter
 20. Young, Mary
 22. Wilson, Clare, mill worker
 24. McKee, Isabella, winder
 26. Cooney, Mary
 28. Prenter, Chas., labourer
 30. Jordan, Saml., brick layer
 32. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 34. McCusker, Wm., labourer
 36. Farrell, Hugh, labourer
 38. Hughes, William J., confectioner
..........Osman Street intersects
 40. Donnelly, Peter, labourer
 42. Denvir, Mary
 44. Campbell, F., labourer
 46. Morrison, J., coach builder
 48. Ferguson, Patrick, labourer
 50. Mullan, Thos., carter
 52. Cassidy, Jos., labourer
 54. Mulholland, Henry, labourer
 56. O'Neill, Jane, house keeper
 58. Taggart, Sarah, house keeper
 60. Smythe, H., labourer
 62. McKenna, Michael, labourer
 64. Stewart, John, labourer
 66. Mulholland, Joseph, labourer
 68. Abbott, Francis, labourer
 70. O'Neill, Catherine, stitcher
 72. Rowan, Margaret, reeler
 74. Rodgers, John, flax dresser
 76. Lappin, John, packer
 78. Mulholland, Jas., labourer
 80. McDonnell, Wm., labourer
 82. Coyle, Francis, labourer

Summer Street
Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

..........Avoca Street intersects
 15. Potter, Thos., compositor
 17. Stewart, Agnes
 19. Ginnity, Edwd., R.I.C.
 21. Sloan, Mrs.
 23. Dwyer, Thos., mechanic
 25. Given, Wm., storeman
 27. Harvey, John, foreman
 29. Topping, Wm., labourer
 31. Reid, Wm., harbour constable
 33. Reid, Saml., harbour constable
       Vacant space
 51. Johnston, Jas., stock keeper
 53. Herron, J., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 55. Scarlett, Geo., waiter
 57. Gillespie, Saml., car owner
59, 61. Mallon, Chas., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Wilson, Mrs.
   4. Beattie, F. J., foreman carter
   6. Gallagher, Jas., warder
   8. Hey, Miss M.
 10. McNeice, Thos. J., salesman
 12. Jackson, Agnes
14, 16. Patterson, W., cycle mechanic
18 to 22. Close, Wm., dairyman
 24. Rice, Geo., joiner
 26. McClure, Mrs. H.
 28. Norris, R., grocer
..........Shannon Street intersects
 30. Palfrey, C. H., cabinet maker
 32. Mullen, Matthew, joiner
 34. McNeill, Hugh, painter
 36. Dunne, P., prison warder
 38. Thompson, J. A., plumber
 40. Vacant
 42. Thompson, Maggie
 44. Stevenson, G., street inspector
 46. Torbitt, A., fireman
 48. O'Neill, Richard, prison warder
 50. Doherty, Michael

Summerhill Street
off Avoca Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Gorman, Harriet
   3. Carson, Jason, tailor
   5. Surgenor, Elizabeth
   7. Fagan, John, sawyer
   9. Lyttle, John, labourer
 11. Telford, Nellie
 13. Hunter, Wm. J., labourer
 15. Harris, Saml., labourer
 17. Fleming, Wm., crane man
 19. Dowds, David, cutter
 21. Campbell, Wm. J., engineer
 23. Thurgood, Maud
 25. Hayter, Edwd., soldier
 27. Trainor, Mrs.
 29. Fitzsimmons, J., iron turner
 31. Henry, James
 33. McDonald, Thos., joiner
                              __________

   2. McCartney, R., iron turner
   4. Campbell, Sam., box maker
   6. Redding, Nicholas, soldier
   8. Craven, John, van man
 10. Doherty, Edwd., joiner
 12. McKinney, Andw., labourer
 14. McCusker, S., temporary postman
 16. Kerr, Samuel, machinist
 18. McClarnon, James, labourer
 20. McClarnon, A., beamer
 22. McCartney, Mrs.
 24. McMurray, Patk., labourer
 26. Hutton, Harold, embosser
 28. Houston, Jas., undertaker

Sunbury Avenue
off Cyprus Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Lilley, W. E. C.
   3. Sloan, Mrs.
   5. King, Mrs.
   7. Holden, Mrs.
   9. Kane, Lizzie
 11. Frost, Mrs.
 13. Davis, John
 15. Chambers, J., draper
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                 Ingledene
   2. McConnell, William
   4. McKinstry, Samuel
                             Vryburg Villas
   6. Bassett, Mrs. T.
   8. Kirkwood, Adam
 10. Tweedie, Alfred
 12. Hamilton, J. H., traveller
                              Sunbury Villas
 14. McMeekin, James, under manager Belfast Ropework Co. Ltd.
 16. Reid, Thos., manager

Sunnyside Street
off Ormeau Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Dorman, Wm., car owner
   3. McCartney, W. J., tram conductor
   5. Radcliffe, E., litho. printer
   7. Rice, Patrick, salesman
..........Primrose Street intersects
 17. Pearson, Geo., cutter
 19. White, Thomas H., motor mechanic
..........Gipsy Street intersects
       Vacant ground
                          Sunnyside Terrace
 39. Moore, Wm., chauffeur
 41. Keeley, Mrs.
 43. Maguire, John, kilnman
 45. McCready, W., lithographer
 47. Harris, J. J., baker
 49. Matthews, James
 51. Reville, Mary Jane
 53. Mercer, Robert, traveller
                                 Whitehall
       Edgar Home Laundry - Mill Williams, matron
                              __________

   8. Arcus, L., engineer
 10. Peden, Alex., manager
 14. Jelly, Hugh, van driver
 16. Shanks, Hugh, hair dresser
 18. McDonald, Sarah
 20. Houston, John, carpenter
 22. Shanks, Jas., labourer
 24. McIntyre, John, carter
 26. McIlvenny, John, labourer
 28. Spence, Wm., labourer
 30. Keown, Mrs.
 32. Smyth, Mrs. Agnes
 34. Hawthorne, Geo., tram conductor
 36. McCrea, Miss Mary
 38. Torrens, Daniel, tailor
 40. Rea, Hugh, baker
 42. Wright, Robt., labourer
 44. O'Hare, John
 46. Hyde, Wm., joiner
 48. McVeigh, R. J., carpenter
 50. Duff, Mrs.
 52. Kinghan, John, painter
 54. Stevenson, R., dairyman

Sunwich Street
off Ravenhill Avenue
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Agnew, Richd., yardman
   3. Gourley, John, joiner
   5. Rogers, John, tenter
   7. Monaghan, R. J., bottler
   9. Black, Mrs. Mary
 11. Millar, Jno., bread server
 13. Burns, Robt., labourer
 15. Cooney, Michael, printer
 17. McFadden, J., manager spirit store
 19. Heath, J., clerk
 21. Fulham, G., fitter
       Vacant ground

Surrey Street
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                               Surrey Villas
   1. Nelson, S., R.I.C. pensioner
   3. Thompson, Mrs. T.
   5. Deacon, Miss Norah
   7. Bell, Margaret
   9. Neill, James
 11. Jordan, Mary Ann
 13. Hillis, W. F., bank porter
 15. Falloon, Joseph, postman
 17. McCrindle, Thomas
 19. Cahoon, George
 21. Reid, J. A., fitter
 23. Terrington, J. A., plumber
 25. Cheyne, Thos., plumber
 27. McFadden, Jas., baker
 29. Lyttle, William
 31. Brown, Mrs. J.
 33. White, Mrs. Anna
 35. Guy, Miss
 37. Deane, Jas., joiner
 39. Jenkinson, R., postman
 41. Graham, Richd., labourer
 43. McAvoy, Jos., sergt. R.I.C.
 45. Arnold, Mrs. Georgina
 47. Lyons, James
 49. Law, Mrs.
 51. Watson, Jas., bread server
 53. Charlton, Samuel
 55. Taylor, Mrs. Annie
 57. Smyth, Marion, dress maker
 59. Cunniffe, Jas., electrician
 61. Young, Jas., traveller
 63. Campbell, John
 65. Robinson, Jas., R.I.C.
 67. Elliott, John, sample maker
 69. Fee, Hugh
                               __________

                                Surreyvale
   2. McClarnon, W., tobacconist
   4. Stiles, Miss N.
   6. Bloomer, Richd., fruiterer
   8. Cupples, J. W., draper
 10. McKay, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Taylor, Jane
 14. Pennance, Jos., clerk
 16. Young, Robert, plumber
 18. Ayre, Robt., driller
 20. Harbinson, Eliza
 22. Hamill, Thos., tailor
 24. Gilpin, Chas., engineer
 26. McLaughlin, Mrs. R.
 28. Ferguson, Miss Isabella
 30. Crawford, John, painter
 32. Wilson, Robt., driller
 34. Boyce, Hugh, coach builder
 36. McDowell, Stephen, carter
 38. Kilpatrick, J., clerk
 40. Thompson, Samuel, linen business
 42. Burrows, J. A., bread server
 44. Fay, Patk., boiler maker
 46. Harvey, J. G., linen lapper
 48. Stockman, J., gardener
 50. Bogey, William
 52. Freeburn, Wm., tailor
 54. Greenan, Miss Maggie
 56. Love, W. J., store keeper
 58. Lee, Richard
 60. Warren, Jas., joiner
 62. Arnold, Jas., watchman
 64. Henderson, M., gardener
 66. Fee, John, boiler maker
68, 70. McGee, M., spirit grocer

Susan Street
off Newtownards Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Cochrane, Mrs. Jane
 1a. Mateer, Chas. H., wholesale grocer
   "   Johnston, Thos., carpenter
   3. Matthews, Mrs. Isabella
   5. Salmon, Jas., rivetter
   7. Kerr, W., labourer
   9. Graham, James, plater
 11. Skillen, Jos., blacksmith
..........Duke Street intersects
 13. Massey, Wm., labourer
 15. Patterson, Geo., driller
 17. Hayes, Saml., holder up
 19. Williams, T., boiler maker
 21. Green, Jos., labourer
 23. Duncan, A., pattern maker
 25. McCrory, W., baker
 27. Lavery, J., labourer
 29. Bratten, Thos., rivetter
 31. Graham, John, labourer
 33. Torney, John, plumber
 35. Johnston, Bertha
 37. Singleton, Robt., rivetter
 39. Lee, Geo., labourer
 41. Tomlinson, Arthur, rivetter
 43. Miller, Fred., foreman
 45. Kitchen, Patrick, fitter
 47. Topping, J., plater's helper
 49. Forsyth, W. J., moulder
 51. Mills, Wm. J., metal worker
 53. Ruddy, Samuel, labourer
 55. Duncan, Mrs.
 57. Sloan, Margaret
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
        Westbourne N.S. - Principal, Alexander Grogan; res., Flemington, Cyprus Avenue, Bloomfield. Infants' - Principal, Mary Henderson, 81 Limestone Road
..........Thistle Street intersects
   4. Herdman, E., boiler maker
   6. Close, J., smith's helper
   8. Miller, Mrs.
 10. Robinson, George, labourer
 12. Coburn, Paul, rivetter
 14. Hudson, Thos., labourer
 16. Davidson, Andrew, labourer
 18. Foster, Arthur, rivetter
 20. Bruce, Danl., fitter
 22. Corbett, Wm., labourer
 24. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 26. Greenough, Margaret
 28. Blaney, John, labourer
 30. Magennis, Margaret
 32. Lavery, Geo., labourer
 34. Gibson, L. E., labourer
 36. English, George, joiner
 38. Pyper, John, labourer

Sussex Place
Joy Street to Alfred Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. St. Joseph's Convent of Mercy - Sister Mary Frances Kirwan, superioress
       St. Malachy's Convent National School - Sisters of Mercy, principals
..........Rathbone Street intersects
5, 7. Wynne, T., & Co.
   "   Wynne, Cahoon, & Co., linen manufacturers
                              __________

   2. Savage, A. & H., spirit grocers
   4. Kelly, Jas., dealer
   6. Keating, John, linen lapper
   8. Davey, Mrs.
 10. Ellis, Jas., manufacturer
 12. Mitchell, Ellen
 14. Horne, V.
 16. Desmond Bros., linen merchants
   "   McCarthy Bros., linen merchants
 18. McAllister, Mrs., dining rooms and apartments

Sussex Street
York Street to North Queen Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. McCracken, Eliza
   5. Brunswick Hall
   7. Brown, S., labourer
   9. Morley, Thos., labourer
 11. Harrison, Saml., labourer
 13. Fannon, Edward, sailor
 15. Wilson, Ellen
17, 19. Anderson, H., blacksmith
..........Cross Street intersects
 21. Patterson, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Kincaid, Jas., labourer
 25. McGeoghan, Jane
 27. McCune, Annie
 29. Maguinness, Saml., labourer
 31. Coleman, Jos., musician
 33. McGregor, Jas., labourer
 35. Couser, Geo., labourer
 37. Crothers, John, labourer
 39. Ross, David, labourer
 41. Woolley, Geo., rivetter
 43. Ferris, John, labourer
 45. Pearson, W. H., labourer
 47. McWilliams, A., seaman
 49. Wilson, Elizabeth
 51. Thompson, Wm., painter
 53. Maguire, Mrs. Ellen
 55. McVeigh, Jas., carter
 57. Thomas, Mary
 59. Mulholland, Mrs.
..........Dale Street intersects
 61. Donnelly, Catherine
 63. Arthurs, Frank, labourer
 65. Gourley, Patk., labourer
 67. McGrath, John, labourer
 69. Smith, Lizzie
 71. Tumath, Annie
 73. Doyle, Miss Annie
 75. Vacant
 77. Cash, Stephen, labourer
 79. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 81. Early, Miss Margaret
 83. Skillen, Henry, labourer
 85. Shields, Mrs. Ellen
 87. Magannion, Mary
 89. Shields, Harry, labourer
 91. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 93. McGrogan, Patk., labourer
 95. Hughes, Michael, labourer
 97. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 99. Mahaffey, Wm. J.
101. Hughes, Patk., labourer
103. Side door

Swift Street
off Woodstock Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

1 to 7. Vacant space
   9. Belfast Corporation Yard
 11. Woodside, Hugh, labourer
 13. Payne, Mrs.
 15. McVey, Eliza
 17. Greenaway, Margaret
 19. Townsley, Robert
 21. Harper, Geo., labourer
 23. Moore, Mrs. Annie
 25. Barronwell, F., confectioner
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 27. McCall, Geo., labourer
 29. Todd, Hugh, labourer
 31. Lambton, Edwd., labourer
 33. Rogan, T., spirit grocer
..........Victor Street intersects
 35. Cowan, L., confectioner
 37. Cummings, Jane
 39. Barr, John, labourer
 41. McIlveen, Wm., labourer
 43. Curran, Jas., labourer
 45. Heatherup, Jas., bar man
 47. Fitzgerald, Fras., labourer
 49. O'Hara, Patk., labourer
..........Glenwherry Street intersects
 51. Douglas, Sam., labourer
 53. Wilson, Robert, labourer
 55. Cole, Edwin, traveller
 57. Mercer, W. J., labourer
 59. Dyer, Geo., labourer
 61. Shearer, Joseph, labourer
 63. Sterling, Wm., rivetter
 65. Linton, J., dealer
                              __________

   4. McKee, Wm. D., labourer
   6. Johnston, Maggie
   8. Bailie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 10. Beggs, W. J., fitter
 12. Miller, Stephen, soldier
 14. Calvert, Wm., labourer
 16. Curry, Robt., labourer
 18. Sloan, Robt., labourer
 20. Park, Elizabeth
 22, Davison, John, labourer
 24. Dougan, Robt., labourer
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 26. Mann, Jos., soldier
 28. Vincent, Ellen
 30. Clifford, H., commission agent
 32. Rogan, Isabella
 34. Nesbitt, Carlile, labourer
 36. Walsh, Francis, fitter
 38. McCausland, W. J., labourer
 40. Gracey, John, bundler
 42. Abbott, Sarah
 44. Hamilton, W. J., chef
 46. Pimley, Mrs.
 48. Greer, Mrs.
 50. Chambers, Jos., labourer
 52. McCauley, John, Corporation official
 54. Chambers, R., labourer
 56. McIlwaine, Jas., labourer
 58. Parkinson, J., cellar man
 60. Saunders, John, soldier
 62. Parker, John, labourer
 64. McGimpsey, Jas., labourer
 66. Linton, J., confectioner

Sydenham Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                              Dehra Lodge
       Richardson, T., engineer and architect
                                 Fernhurst
       Brand, Robert, wholesale jeweller
                                The Lodge
       Vacant
                                  Cooleen
       McIlhagga, Wm. John, flax merchant
                                  Benmore
       McComish, John
                              __________

                                 Jesmond
       Workman, W. J., manufacturer
                         Edgecumbe Cottages
       McClure, Jas., gardener
       Ross, James, labourer
       Vacant ground
                           Kinedar Cottages
   1. Donnelly, John, coachman
   2. Donnelly, Jos., coachman
       Richardson, Wm., gardener
                            Kinedar House
       Jaffé, Sir Otto, J.P., LL.D., linen merchant

Sydenham Road
off Queen's Quay
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

       Barkley, W. M., & Sons Ltd., coal depot
       Kelly, John, Ltd., (stabling and workshops)
       Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd. (coal yard)
       Courtney, Saml., Ltd., manufacturers of Bitumen rust-proof coatings for iron and steel; res., Bizerta, Knockdene Park
       Anderson, Thos., Ltd., steam pipe and boiler coverer
       Hall, J. & E., Ltd., engineers - E. Durling, manager
       Vacant
       Cohen, George, Son, & Co., scrap metal merchant's - Frank Barnes, manager
       McLachlan & Ross, copper works
       Curry & Dodd, carriers (stables)
       Reid, McFarlane & Co. (Belfast) Ltd., boiler and steam pipe coverers
       Moir, Alex., dining room
       McMeekin, A., Victoria Dining Room
       Swan, John, dining room
       Armstrong, John, dining room
..........Macart Road intersects
       The Neptune Marine Salvage Co. Ltd., Belfast, and at Portaferry; managing director, John Johnston; salvage manager, John McCausland
       McMullan, Thomas, & Co., stores and stables
       Mulligan, James, yard man
..........Queen's Road intersects

Sylvan Street
off Rosevale Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   2. Lyons, Wm., hackle setter
   4. Berry, J. T., clerk
   6. Hill, Jos., fitter
   8. White, Joshua, painter
 10. Morrow, Jas., acting sergeant R.I.C.
 12. Mulholland, J. A., sail maker
 14. Mairs, John, blacksmith
 16. Patterson, John, joiner
 18. Wright, Wm., tailor
 20. White, Wm., machine man
 22. McMordie, Saml., cloth passer
 24. Hillock, Miss S.
 26. Darragh, Margaret
 28. Gowdy, Saml., gardener

Symons Street
off Roden Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Robinson, R., railway porter
   3. Cassidy, John, linen presser
   5. McDowell, Robt., packer
   7. Ferris, Fredk., labourer
   9. Harold, Ed., linen finisher
 11. Bonar, Hugh, labourer
 13. McKane, Saml., box maker
                              __________

   2. Greene, Danl., carter
   4. Thompson, Jos., engine driver
   6. McNally, Miss C.
   8. McCann, Robert, joiner
 10. Wilkinson, Chas., fitter
 12. Gorman, James, carpenter
 14. Henry, Wm., despatch clerk
 16. Brown, Hugh, iron turner
 18. Smyth, Samuel, fireman
 20. Price, Thos., porter
 22. Jamison, Saml., labourer
 24. Low, David, mechanic
 26. Hill, Samuel, carter

Syringa Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McMaster, A., pastry baker
   3. Bonnar, Edward
   5. McMaster, Nellis
   7. Barnes, Elizabeth
   9. Rooney, Wm., soldier
 11. Erwin, Hugh, carpenter
 13. Milliken, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 15. Mullan, Mary
 17. Parker, Jos., car driver
 19. Logan, Mrs.
 21. Thompson, Ann Mary
 23. Moore, R., labourer
 25. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Johnston, Susan
   4. Patridge, Ellen (Partridge)
   6. Owens, Mrs.
   8. McCrea, Margaret
 10. Kidd, Mary
 12. McConnell, Eliza
 14. McDowell, Robt., painter
 16. McNeill, Hugh, electrical engineer
 18. Drain, Mary Ann
 20. Jenkins, Maria

ST

St. Alban's Gardens
off Stranmillis Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Cathcart, B., brass finisher
   3. Ellis, Annie
   5. Brown, C., fitter
   7. King, Jas., bottle worker
   9. Johnston, Miss
 11. Hall, R., R.I.C.
 13. Long, Mrs.
 15. Rowlett, John, clerk
 17. Milford, Misses
 19. Menary, John, clerk
 21. Day, Misses
 23. Hemphill, Jos., bottle checker
 25. Lilburn, Robert, porter
 27. McGrath, T., coppersmith
 29. Greenlee, Martha
 31. McKeown, W. H., tea blender
 33. Robinson, John, gardener
 35. Anderson, David, tailor
 37. Lunn, Israel, foreman
 39. Just, Mrs.
 41. Weir, Hugh, gardener
 43. Coyle, E., labourer
 45. Gray, Samuel, plumber
 47. Gilbert, C., warehouseman
 49. McKenna, the Misses
                              __________

   2. Foreman, Miss
   4. Chambers, F., clerk
   6. McCartney, J., Corporation official
   8. Strange, Mrs.
 10. Barr, Hugh, coach builder
 12. Shanks, R. C., clerk
 14. Carson, Wm., lamp lighter
 16. McIlroy, Mary, dress maker
 18. Mack, David J., waiter
 20. McCartney, Miss Elizabeth
 22. Wright, Miss
 24. Morgan, Mrs.
 26. McDevitt, H., litho. printer
 28. Bell, Henry, fireman
 30. Harkness, Wm., carter
 32. Hewitt, Henry, shop assistant
 34. Windsor, John, terra cotta worker
 36. Walsh, Miss Lizzie
 38. Hall, Jos., carter
 40. McMullan, M.
 42. White, Miss
 44. Walsh, Wm., motorman
 46. Fenning, John, fitter
 48. Monteith, J., meter inspector
 50. Barr, James, cutter

St. Andrew's Square North
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Whiteside, John, van driver
   3. McDonald, J., car owner
   5. McCoubrey, Wm., labourer
   7. Quail, Wm. J., labourer
   9. Hunter, Geo., labourer
 11. Kennedy, A., reed maker
 13. Ferron, Catherine
 15. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 17. Elwood, Mrs.
 19. Gill, Edward, van driver
 21. Campbell, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. Jeffers, Matt., iron turner
   4. McCann, Alex., carter

St. Andrew's Square East
off Hope Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Wilson, Robert, carter
   3. Haskis, Mrs.
   5. Dougan, Mrs.
   7. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
   9. Patterson, John, labourer
 11. Davis, Alex., labourer
 13. Jenkins, Mrs.
 15. Devlin, J., railway porter
 17. McKnight, Wm., labourer
 19. Hadden, Miss
 21. McIlroy, Francis, labourer
 23. Scott, Jas., hair dresser
 25. Magee, Jas., lamp lighter
 27. Dickson, Robert, labourer
 29. Moorhouse, Albert, labourer
 31. Collins, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Ginniff, Jos., van man
   4. Kirkwood, Chas., labourer
   6. Potter, Henry, car driver

St. Andrew's Square West
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Side door
   4. McDowell, Mrs.
   6. Willis, Mrs.
   8. Beckett, Wm. J., labourer
 10. McCutcheon, Jas., fitter
 12. Holmes, John, labourer

St. Aubyn Street
off Shore Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Boyce, Wm., rivetter
   3. Huey, Wm., carman
   5. McArthur, Wm., gateman
   7. Bennett, Wm., joiner
   9. Pattison, John, joiner
 11. Reid, Mrs. E.
 13. Tierney, Saml., labourer
 15. Blair, James, labourer
 17. Cole, Jas., painter
 19. Young, Mrs. Mary
 21. Wilson, Jas., waiter
 23. Nesbitt, Wm., joiner
 25. Henderson, Alex., rivetter
 27. Thompson, I., motorman
 29. Purse, John, blacksmith
 31. Willis, J., warehouseman
                              __________

   2. Skegoniel Post Office - Mrs. Lewis, sub-postmistress
   4. Side door
   6. Robertson, W. J., fitter
   8. Jones, Robert, labourer
 10. Stone, Chas. B., joiner
 12. Connor, Wm., cabinet maker
 14. McKinley, R., joiner
 16. Stone, Louis E., joiner
 18. Patterson, J., motorman
 20. Beattie, Alex., joiner
 22. Wolsey, F., fitter
 24. Green, Mrs.
 26. Hunter, Mrs.
 28. Brown, Ed., shipwright

St. George's Fruit Market
off Oxford Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
       O'Rourke, P., fruit merchant and salesman
       Nichol, P., Fruit Broker & at 10 Vernon Street, Liverpool; telegrams, "Peach, Belfast"; "Artichoke, Liverpool"  Established 60 years. 'Phone 2568
       Bates, Geo., & Son, Fruit Merchants and Salesmen. Telegrams - "Pears" Telephone 1531
       Cooke, James, & Son, Fruit Salesmen. Telegrams, "Damson" Telephone 3568
       Devine, D., & Sons, Fruit Merchants and Commission Salesmen. Telegraphic Address - "Vine, Belfast"  Telephone No. 1399. Also at Corporation Market, Dublin & Strand Road, Londonderry
       Morgan, A., & Son, wholesale fruit merchants
                              __________

       Harper, Wm., fruit salesman
       Robertson, Jane, retail fruiterer
       Lennon Bros., fruit, vegetable and potato merchants
       Corporation Butter and Egg Market
       Corporation Flesh Meat Market
       Hamill, A., fruit and potato merchant and commission salesman. 'Phone 3894
       Henderson, John, wholesale butter, egg, & provision merchant; res., Ardbarron Somerton Road

St. Ive's Gardens
off Stranmillis Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Turner, Fredk., cashier
   3. Fell, Mrs.
   5. Rodgers, W. K., clerk
   7. Collins, Mrs.
   9. Beedham, Hans, salesman
 11. Macfarland, W. H., agent
 13. Aston, Miss
 15. Bruno, C., chef
 17. Murdock, A., motorman
 19. Brown, W. F., warehouseman
 21. McCrory, Wm., designer
 23. Haffern, Wm., insurance agent
 25. Donaldson, J. V.
 27. Whyte, Wm., foreman
 31. McVeigh, Mrs. Margaret
                              __________

   2. McLaughlin, T., R.I.C.
   4. Stitt, Wm., photographer
   6. Martin, Mrs.
   8. Miller, F. E.
 10. Kyle, Mrs.
 12. Townsley, Mrs.
 14. Smith, R. J., packer
 16. Getty, Jas., baker
 18. Whitford, Richard, head constable R.I.C.
 20. Donaldson, Geo., packer
 22. McMurtie, Mrs.
 24. Morris, Robt., engineer
 26. Randewick, L. E., clerk
 28. Atkinson, Jos., clerk
 30. McKnight, David, meter inspector
 32. Mooney, Thos., salesman
 34. Leland, T. A., traveller
 36. Donald, J., sanitary inspector
 38. Lindsay, Jas., bookkeeper
 40. Cahoon, D., gardener
 42. Kennedy, Wm., foreman
 44. Roberts, Robert, traveller
 46. Kertland, Mrs.
 48. Benister, Mrs.

St. James' Avenue
from Donegall Road to St. James' Park
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                                  Sandon
       Bailie, Robt., engineer
                                 Emmaville
       McCormick, Wm., painter
                                Beechview
       Hall, Albert, engineer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                               The Limes
   1. Clancy, H. S., postal official
   2. Fitzpatrick, S., engineer
       Cochrane, Victor, Corporation official
       Vacant

St. James' Park
from Falls Road to Donegall Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
                              The Bungalow
       Trotter, Miss
                                 Walmer
       Watters, James
                                 Sunbury
       Mackin, Miss
                                  Auburn
       Geoghegan, Wm., engineer
                                 Tollcross
       Bolton, Alex. C., engineer
                                 Annadale
       Peel, John
                                Ernestville
       Harrison, John, store keeper
                                 Tramore
       Ferris, Hugh, carpenter
                                Benvarden
       McIntyre, William
                                  Bellaville
       Netterfield, Miss
                                 Kincora

       McConnell, F., school teacher
                               Marionville
       Henning, W. J. P., preparing master
                                  Clareen
       Durand, A.
                                 Moyanna
       Barr, Robert, secretary Celtic Football and Athletic Club
                                  Roseville
       McCavana, Ed., manager
                              __________

                            [right hand side]
                                 Granville
..........St. James' Avenue intersects
       Madden, P., publican
                               The Cedars
   1. Wilkinson, Robert
   2. Kelso, Robert
                                Derrivale
       Ford, A. D., provision merchant
                                Louieville
       McGurk, J.
       Coglen, Miss
       Vacant

St. James' Street
off Antrim Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Pierpoint, Wm., woollen merchant
   3. Moody, John, clerk
   5. McAtamney, D., clerk
   7. McAuley, Miss
   9. Murray, Miss
 11. Kynon, Mrs. M.
 13. Heron, S. H., salesman
 15. Kane, M., clerk
 17. Owen, J. S., photographer
 19. Reilly, Geo., telephone inspector
                              __________

 2a. Hardy, AS., labourer
   2. Stewart, Miss
   4. Stevenson, Miss
   6. Smith, Alex., warehouseman
   8. McNicholl, Patk., manager
 10. Nicholl, Wm., iron founder
 12. Hawe, Susan

St. John's Avenue
off Ormeau Road, Corner of Rosetta Terrace
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                           Victoria Terrace
   1. Duff, Mrs.
   3. Gardner, David, wholesale confectioner
   5. Glover, William
                              __________

                                 Kingslea
   4. Tomlinson, J.

St. Jude's Avenue
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                                 Mayfield
   1. Brown, R., provision merchant
                                Windown
   3. Nicholl, Annie
   5. Rankin, W. J., commercial traveller
                                  Burslem
   7. Thompson, Fred, managing director of Devonshire Laundry
                                Foylemore
   9. Private Invalid Home - Matron, Miss Kay
 11. Barry, Mrs.
                              __________

       St. Jude's Rectory - Rev. J. S. Taylor, M.A., incumbent of St. Jude's Church
                                 Bredaville
   4. Williams, C. D., gun merchant
   6. Walker, Mrs.
   8. Blair, John, of S. Sinclair & Co. Ltd.
 10. Wadsworth, A. R., commercial traveller
 12. Ward, W. H., manager
 14. Hogg, W., cashier
                               Fotheringay
 16. Adams, D., manager
 18. Hawthorne, Mrs. Jane E.
 20. Armstrong, Miss, dress maker
 22. Menary, Mrs. Jane
 24. Harbinson, Miss
 26. McAlinden, T., commission agent
 28. Spence, Alexander
 30. Murphy, Henry, secretary
 32. Austin, Hugh, flour merchant
 34. McMurray, Mrs.

St. Kilda Street
off Ballarat Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McGuire, John, spirit grocer
   3. Bodell, Henry, labourer
   5. Cairnduff, James, labourer
   7. McGee, Sarah
   9. Lemon, Robt., carter
 11. Wilson, D. H., proof reader
 13. Bailey, B., framer and gilder
 15. Keenan, Daniel, carter
 17. Hare, Jas., labourer
 19. Jones, Robt., brass dresser
 21. Colhoun, James, baker
 23. Sturgeon, J., labourer
 25. Coulter, Wm., labourer
 27. Christie, Wm. A., clerk
 29. Holmes, Miss A.
 31. Griffin, Margaret
 33. Walker, Jas., clerk
..........Coates Row intersects
 35. Lowe, Jas., cooper
 37. Hetherton, Edwd., upholsterer
 39. Jones, Mary Ellen
 41. Reid, Wm. J., packer
 43. Boyle, Jas., labourer
 45. Mills, Rainey, labourer
 47. Longridge, Thos., labourer
 49. Patterson, Elias, labourer
 51. Lindsay, Robt., storeman
 53. Rogan, Patk., stone mason
 55. Morton, W. J., labourer
 57. McCready, Saml., bar man
 59. Kennedy, Denis, clerk
 61. Armstrong, Ed., labourer
 63. McCartney, H., chauffeur
 65. Angus, Robert, labourer
 67. Cosgrove, Chas., ex-R.I.C.
 69. Watson, Mrs. Annie
 71. Stevenson, Mrs.
 73. Morrow, Robt., soldier
 75. Jebb, J. B., ex-R.I.C.
                              __________

       Barkley, R., grocer (side door)
   2. Scarr, Wm., labourer
   4. Smyth, Thos., plumber
   6. Glover, Matthew, weaver
 12. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 14. Payne, D., coal dealer
 16. Leathem, Saml., labourer
 18. Hill, Mrs.
 20. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 22. Armstrong, J., checker
 24. Dawson, Mrs. Joshua
 26. Patterson, Ellen
 28. Williamson, T., motorman
 30. Scott, John, tailor
 32. Brisbane, Jos., labourer
 34. Murray, Hugh, baker
 36. Mullen, Mrs.
 38. Bloomer, Mrs. Sarah

St. Leonard's Street
off Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Wallace, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Gaw, Jas., labourer
   5. Bailie, James, drawer
   7. Towell, Wm., caulker
   9. Anderson, Robt., soldier
 11. Foster, R., brick layer
 13. Carlile, Robert H., labourer
 15. Campbell, John, labourer
 17. Kennedy, Jas., boiler maker
 19. Wright, A., french polisher
 21. McIlwee, A., labourer
 23. Garvan, Thos., labourer
 25. Lee, Chas., rivetter
 27. Kinghan, W. C., labourer
 29. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
 31. Harwood, George, caulker
 33. Highman, Jos., joiner
 35. Creaney, Jas., driller
 37. Crozier, Wm. James
 39. Marno, Leslie, labourer
 41. Douglas, Saml., labourer
 43. Robinson, W m. H., labourer
 45. McKee, W., labourer
 47. McKee, Jas., labourer
49, 51. O'Kane, J., spirit grocer
 53. McDonald, D., labourer
 55. Tosh, Thos. J., labourer
 57. Reid, Wm., labourer
 59. McGowan, Agnes
 61. Mulree, Thos., labourer
 63. Raymond, W. T., brass finisher
 65. Dobson, Oliver
 67. McCarthy, J., caulker
 69. Dalzell, Wm., labourer
 71. Barr, John, labourer
 73. Johnston, Wm., carter
 75. Galway, Jos., labourer
 77. Young, J., labourer
 79. Murray, Samuel, lamp lighter
 81. Ritchie, W m., painter
 83. Ireland, Robt., labourer
 85. Scott, Robt., labourer
 87. Baker, Ed., labourer
 89. Carson, Thos., fitter
 91. Ritchie, Geo., cabinet maker
 93. Batchelor, D., carpenter
 95. Buckley, Saml., labourer
 97. Hawthorne, H., caulker
 99. Sommerville, W., driller
101. Gillis, John, boiler maker
103. Allen, A., holder up
105. Gillespie, S., boiler maker
107. Easton, P., plasterer
109. Gillespie, R., labourer
111. Noble, R., driller
113. McWhirter, W., window cleaner
115. Ruston, A. E., labourer
117. McFadden, J., painter
119. Side door
                              __________

   2. Cochrane, James, sailor
   4. Blackwood, R., rivetter
   6. Stewart, J., labourer
   8. Black, Wm., labourer
 10. Picken, W m. Jas., labourer
 12. Risk, James, joiner
 14. Pepper, Robert, butcher
 16. Walker, Jas., fitter
 18. McCormick, J., labourer
 20. McKee, Elizabeth
 22. Aicken, Mrs. A.
 24. McCallan, Thos., rivetter
 26. Preston, E., stone cutter
 28. Shaw, W m., labourer
 30. Wilson, E. J., boiler maker
 32. Johnston, W. J., soldier
 34. Heaney, Chas., holder up
 36. Jamieson, David, labourer
 38. Allison, John
 40. Whittan, W., labourer
 42. Calvert, F., plumber
 44. Calvert, Wm., driller
 46. McHugh, T., rivetter
 48. Briggs, J., holder up
 50. McClelland, Sarah
 52. Craig, Jos., carter
 54. Fisher, J., rivetter
 56. Neville, W. C., helper
 58. McNally, W., driller
 60. Hinds, John, labourer
 62. Wynne, Jas., rivetter
 64. Turkington, W., labourer
 66. Graham, John, plumber
 68. Bell, Hugh, fireman
 70. Ireland, Saml., labourer
 72. Crawford, W., traveller
 74. McClements, Hans, joiner
 76. Brannigan, Geo., labourer
 78. Stripp, Robt., labourer
 80. Crossley, Robt., labourer
 82. Collins, G., rivetter
 84. Willis, Agnes
 86. Anderson, M. J., caulker
 88. Gillespie, Jas., boiler maker
 90. Roberts, T., labourer
 92. Kirk, R., shipwright
 94. Harrison, Geo., caulker
 96. Smith, Jas., fireman
 98. Bell, Stafford, driller
100. Miller, W., rivetter
102. Robinson, John, driller
104. Gillespie, Jas., boiler maker
106. Fisher, Wm. J., labourer
108. Stitt, Wm., driller

St. Mary's Street
off Danube Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Peel, Wm., pawn broker
   3. Hull, Robt., labourer
   5. Christie, Jas., labourer
   7. Smyth, Wm., labourer
   9. McMillen, Jas., labourer
 11. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 13. Steele, Wm. R., insurance agent
 15. McKnight, Mary
 17. Hazley, Henry, carter
 19. McGowan, Jas., labourer
 21. Gibb, James, joiner
 23. Magowan, James, labourer
                             __________

   2. Loney, Arch., stableman
   4. Lynas, John, labourer
   6. Hall, Rebecca
   8. Davidson, Robt., butcher
 10. Galloway, Joseph
 12. Patterson, Robt., tailor
 14. Brown, Jas., upholsterer
 16. Dickson, J., hackle setter
 18. Shivers, Geo., winding master
 20. McKee, David, labourer
 22. Nesbitt, Thos., labourer
 24. McAuley, Thos., labourer
 26. Crothers, Henry
 28. Fearon, Mrs.

St. Paul's Street
York Street to Abbey Street West
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Cummins, Robt., cloth passer
   2. Magee, John, rigger
   3. Thomas, R., hackle setter
   4. McCuaig, Mrs.
   5. Dawson, Alex., labourer
   8. Johnston, John, carpenter
   9. Magee, Edward, foreman
 10. Dixon, Jno., boiler maker
 11. Taylor, W. H., blacksmith
 12. McCormick, Jas., porter
 13. Moorehead, David, labourer

St. Vincent Street
off Shore Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Rea, Geo., plumber
   3. McKelvey, H., yarn dresser
   5. Dickey, Geo., tram conductor
   7. Clements, Jas., painter
   9. Wood, Robt., engineer
 11. Lennox, Fred., motorman
 13. Donnelly, Jas., motorman
 15. Miller, Hugh, plater
 17. Docherty, Robt., plater
 19. Shanks, John, joiner
 21. Whitten, Jas., tram conductor
 23. French, G., holder up
                              __________

   2. McClelland, R., boiler maker
   4. Richmond, E., linen lapper
   6. Morrow, W. J., fitter
   8. Wilson, A. B., machine man
 10. Mercer, Robt., painter
 12. McFarland, J., motorman
 14. Johnston, Alex., joiner
 16. Cummins, John, rivetter
 18. Vance, Jas., motor inspector