LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1918  Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  D to Donegall Road
D Part 2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative.  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc.

Laburnum Lane
from Bloomfield Avenue to  Laburnum Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

       Cunningham, W. J. (stores)

Laburnum Street
off Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Munro, Ellen
   3. Spratt, Robert
   5. Clarke, Robt., time keeper
   7. Breen, Mrs.
   9. Montgomery, J., store keeper
 11. Bishop, John, labourer
 13. Macartney, John, smith
 15. McCartney, W., book binder
 17. Hall, F. W., foreman
 19. McKee, Margaret
 21. Warnock, Thos., labourer
 23. Carson, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   8. Lockhart, Jervis, labourer
 10. Hunter, Isaac, labourer
 12. Martin, Henry, joiner
 14. Beattie, Mattw., painter
 16. Wilson, Sarah
 18. Henry, Saml., pensioner
 20. Shaw, Wm. J., tenter
 22. Crowther, Sarah

Lackagh Street
Newtownards Road to Clonallon Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Quee, Chas., labourer
   7. Carvill, Hugh, labourer
   9. Morrow, John, labourer
 11. Johnston, Jos., labourer
 13. Girvan, Gawn, holderup
 15. Gallagher, M., labourer
 17. McCullough, John, labourer
 19. Greer, Alex., machine man
 21. Kane, Wm., labourer
 23. Allen, Robert
 25. Savage, Jas., engine driver
 27. Parker, Matilda
 29. Carnduff, S. J., carter
 31. Corry, Thomas, grocer
                              __________

   2. Newell, Thos., labourer
   4. Myers, John, soldier
   6. Campbell, Robt., labourer
   8. Eagle, John, labourer
 10. Hughes, B., soldier
 12. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 14. Nelson, D., labourer
 16. Smyth, Wm.
 18. Nelson, Hugh, labourer
 20. Orr, John, labourer
 22. Keating, John, labourer

Lady Street
off Cullingtree Road
Falls ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Byrne & Co.'s stores
   3. Ferris, Maggie
   5. Higgins, John, labourer
   7. Hillis, Mary Ann
   9. McAtackney, A., box maker
 11. Berrow, F., labourer
 13. Lavery, Nellie
 15. Smyth, Jos., hair dresser
 17. Feenan, Lizzie
 19. Owens, F., brick layer
 21. O'Neill, Mary
 23. McAlinden, P., labourer
 25. McKeown, Annie
 27. McGlade, J., labourer
 29. McQuade, D., labourer
 31. Edmunds, Jas., labourer
 33. Wallace, Harry, labourer
 35. Cox, John, clerk
 37. Corr, F., labourer
 39. McAvoy, Jas., labourer
 41. Holmes, Mary
 43. Conlon, Wm., labourer
 45. O'Reilly, J., brush maker
 47. Elliott, Jas., labourer
 49. McMahon, William J., brick layer
 51. McLaughlin, John, carter
 53. Kennedy, J., Swiss embroiderer
 55. Magee, Bridget
 57. McSherry, P., labourer
 59. McCormack, Thos., labourer
                               __________

   4. Finlay, T., labourer
   6. McConnell, Margaret
   8. Ferris, Sarah
 10. Hannon, Robt., labourer
 12. Costello, Robt., box maker
 14. O'Hare, Edw., labourer
 16. Mullan, W., fitter
 18. Tirney, A., groom
 20. Hamilton, Miss
 22. Craig, Patrick, slater
 24. Curley, Felix, labourer
 26. Corr, T. J., carter
 28. McDermott, Fras., labourer
 30.Collins, Gregory, brick layer
 32. Hawkins, H., carter
 34. McCann, W., labourer
 36. McShane, Thomas
 38. Miller, Rodger, labourer
 40. McIlhago, Lizzie
 42. Gelise, Mary
 44. Boner, Chas., carter
 46. Devlin, Thos., labourer
 48. Murphy, P., labourer
 50. Robinson, Jane
 52. Hamill, Mary

Lagan Lane
off Verner Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

       Stabling and stores
       Vacant

Lagan Street
Cromac Square to Turnley Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

 11. Ross, Wm., fruiterer and fish dealer
 13. Quinn, Terence, carter
 15. McClusker, Henry, sheet iron worker
 17. McDonnell, Jos., carter
 19. Burrows, John, labourer
 21. O'Donnell, Hugh, labourer
..........Verner Street intersects
23, 25. Morrison, B., dealer
 27. Hawkins, Patk., car owner
 29. Braden, Wm., carter
 31. Lavery, J., labourer
 33. Cooper, W. J., horse shoer
 35. McPartland, Jemima
 37. Stewart, Annie
39, 41. Cameron, Hy., carter
..........Smith Street intersects
 45. Verner, E., coal porter
 47. McCafferty, Jas., stoker
 49. McGivern, Jas., labourer
 51. Rice, David, carpenter
 53. Campbell, E., seaman
 55. McBride, Susanna
 57. Morrell, J.
 59. McGrillen, P., fruiterer
 61. Carew, Mrs.
 63. Maginnis, Mary, spirit grocer
..........Welsh Street intersects
65 to 73. Huxley & Postlethwaite, Hide, Skin & Fat Brokers. Telephone No., Belfast 1258
                               __________

 18. Devlin, Michael, horse dealer
 20. Flynn, Patk., publican
   "   McNamara, Patrick
..........Verner Street intersects
 22. Adams, David, labourer
 24. Hanvey, Arthur, groom
 26. Burns, Sarah Ann
 28. McAnally, J., labourer
 30. McAnally, Jas., dealer
 32. Totten, Jas., carter
 34. Brady, Jas., labourer
 36. Christy, Miss
 38. McKay, J.
 40. O'Reilly, Terence, Customs official
 42. Maynes, John, labourer
 44. O'Brien, Wm., brick layer
 46. Donnelly, J., labourer
 48. Mauger, Wm., postman
50, 52. Adjey, J., publican
 54. Lowry, T., coach builder
 56. McMullen, Edward, pavior
 58. McGarvey, Thos., labourer
 60. Megarry, Dan., storeman
 62. Rodgers, Catherine
 64. Ward, Patk., overall cutter
 66. McGlew, Patk., labourer
 68. West, Sarah, stitcher
 70. Neeson, Jas., tenter

Laganbank Road
Oxford Street to Albertbridge
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.;
& Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       Great Northern Brewery Ltd., Depot - W. J. Delany, agent
       Macardle, Moore, & Co. Ltd., brewers, Dundalk; Owen Rafferty, agent
       Wordie & Co., stabling
       Great Northern Brewery Ltd., stabling
       Macardle, Moore, & Co. Ltd., stabling
       McCausland, S., & Sons, stores
       Great Northern Railway Cattle Inspection Yard
       Shell Marketing Co. Ltd. Store Manager, I. H. Hanks
       St. John's Parish Church - Rev. S. E. Cooney, M.A., LL.B., incumbent; res., 66 North Parade; sexton, R. Millar, 159 Woodstock Road
       Belfast Corporation Electric Light and Power Station
..........East Bridge intersects
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Portadown Carrying Co. Ltd., and The Irish Peat Development Co. Ltd.
       Inland Navigation Co.'s Sand Depot - W. R. Rea, managing director
       Milligen, John, & Co. Ltd., Lagan Coalyard
       Jones, W., & Son, Sand Merchants. 'Phone 4319. Res., Linden, Bristol Avenue
       Shields, Jas., sand merchant
       Belfast Public Mortuary - John Shanks, caretaker
       Inland Navigation Co.'s Repairing Yard
       Belfast Corporation Electric Pumping Station
       Coulter, Thos., supt. Disinfecting Station
       Belfast Corporation Tar Macadam Works
       Belfast Corporation Destructor Works
       Belfast Corporation Disinfecting Station

Laganvale Street
off Lockview Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Brown, Robt., shirt cutter
   3. Callaghan, James W.
   5. Patterson, Charles
   7. Graham, W., labourer
   9. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 11. Armstrong, Andrew
 13. McAfee, John, labourer
 15. McKeown, Jas., fireman
 17. Spence, W., labourer
 19. Edmond, Mrs.
 21. Smyth, W., asphalter
 23. Laganvale Mission Hall, in connection with Fisherwick Church
 25. Allen, Thomas, carter
 27. Flinn, Thos., bottle maker
 29. Ingram, Jas., bottle maker
 31. Bentham, W., bottle maker
 33. McKinney, Wm., labourer
 35. Kelly, Mrs.
 37. Neill, Thomas
 39. Brown, Ruben, carter
 41. McVeigh, John, labourer
 43. Wright, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Collis, A. J., asphalt spreader
   4. McKay, Patrick
   6. Callaghan, J., insurance agent
   8. Donaghy, J., labourer
 10. Morrison, John
 12. Davidson, W., labourer
 14. Morrison, Mrs. M.
 16. Ferguson, H.
 18. Davidson, T. H.
 20. McIlroy, A., labourer

Laganview Street
off Rotterdam Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Ulster Ice & Cold Stores Ltd.
   3. McReynolds, Thos., labourer
   5. Harvey, Alex., plater
   7. Robinson, James, smith
   9. McClintock, S., sheet metal worker & gas fitter
 11. Bell, Thomas, labourer
 13. McGurk, Edward, labourer
 15. Todd, Wm., labourer
 17. Henry, Wm., labourer
 19. Cromie, Mrs. Agnes
 21. Osborne, John
 23. Hutchinson, R., electrician
 25. Duncan, David, labourer
 27. Bradshaw, Adelaide
29 to 33. Mercier, W. & S., Ltd., Riverside Mills. Directors - S. T. Mercier, 2 Mount Clifton, Cliftonville Road; C. W. Mercier, Garvock, Green Road, Knock
 35. Keenan, John, carter
 37. Dundas, Thos., labourer
 39. McMillan, John, sheet metal worker
 41. Nixon, Mrs. Ellen
 43. Cox, James, labourer
 45. Side door
..........Memel Street intersects
47 to 51. Barkley, W. M., & Son Ltd. (stables)
                              __________

   2. Gray, Jas., labourer
   4. Fleeting, Ralph, carter
   6. Brennan, Michael, fireman
   8. Crawford, Robert, carter
 10. Snodden, John, labourer
 12. McClements, J., labourer
 14. Orr, James, labourer
 16. Larmour, Saml., soldier
 18. Thompson, A., labourer
 20. Ginn, John, labourer
 22. Irwin, A., boiler maker
 24. Hall, James, soldier
 26. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 28. Brown, Elizabeth
 30. Hull, Jas., labourer
 32. McCabe, Fred., labourer
 34. Albin, R. H., labourer
 36. Maitland, And., joiner
 38. Lowe, John, labourer
 40. Spendlow, Jas., lighterman
 42. McKeown, Samuel, labourer
..........Memel Street intersects
       Laganview Street Mission Hall
36a. Maginn, Saml., moulder
38a. Close, Robt. J., seaman
40a. Dixon, John, carpenter
42a. Carlisle, A., seaman
 44. Campbell, John, seaman
 46. Ludlow, R., motorman
 48. Freeland, Robt., carter
 50. Bush, Henry, labourer
 52. Spence, David, labourer
 54. McCann, Richd., labourer
 56. Abernethy, Jas., labourer

Lake Street
Havelock Street to Vernon Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

1 to 11. Vacant ground
 13. Davidson, Mrs. Rose Ann
 15. McBride, Jas., labourer
 17. Campbell, Mrs.
 19. Keaney, Mrs. Kate
 21. Craig, John, labourer
 23. Geoffrey, Wm., carter
 25. McArdle, Mrs.
 27. Yates, James, porter
 29. Elliott, Mrs.
 31. Shepperd, J., butcher
 33. Hoy, John, labourer
 35. Lemmon, Stewart, labourer
 37. Poots, Robert, labourer
 39. Mohan, Michael, labourer
 41. Brinckler, Wm., labourer
 43. Forrester, Miss Elizabeth
 45. McBurney, W., labourer
 47. Gillespie, Mrs. Annie
 49. Grattan, R. J., labourer
 51. Baxter, Adam, stableman
 53. Magee, Mrs.
 55. McMullan, Mrs.
 57. Holmes, Wm., labourer
 59. Adair, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. Adair, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Gracey, W., labourer
   6. Donaldson, Mrs.
   8. Southwell, J., labourer
 10. Harding, Wm., painter
 12. Joggers, H., shipwright
 14. Meharg, Chas., grocer
 16. Hoy, Mrs. Eliza
 18. Stranaghan, Robt., labourer
 20. Paisley, Mrs.
 22. Turkington, Jas., tenter
 24. Caden, Mrs.

Lanark Street
Cupar Street to Mayo Street
Rosebery Terrace
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Minhinnick, W., labourer
   3. McCormack, Robt., labourer
   5. Pritchard, Thomas
   7. Jackson, David, fireman
   9. Boomer, Henry, labourer
 11. Rea, Joseph, moulder
 13. Wilkinson, Jas., labourer
 15. Jackson, Thomas, labourer
 17. McKnight, S., labourer
 19. McCandless, Jos., butcher
 21. Farrell, V., flax dresser
 23. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 25. Hutton, Isaac, moulder
 27. Nutt, Thos., clerk
 29. Waugh, Alexr., labourer
 31. Phillips, M., labourer
 33. Cochrane, I. N., labourer
 35. Marks, Andw., carpenter
 37. Nixon, Thomas, labourer
 39. McKeown, Thomas
 41. Cooke, Wm., carpenter
 43. Richmond, Henry, labourer
 45. Magee, Wm., labourer
 47. McGrath, William
 49. Henry, Sarah
 51. Press, John
 53. Burke, Jerry, labourer
 55. McCullough, Chas., fitter
 57. Preston, John
 59. Cunningham, Mary
 61. McRoberts, Wm., labourer
 63. McCullough, Robert
 65. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
 67. Doyle, P. W., traveller
 69. McGorin, Bernard, tailor
 71. Ogilvie, John, labourer
 73. Taylor, George, labourer
 75. McManus, Chas., coppersmith
 77. Side door
                               __________

   2. McCluskey, Danl., labourer
   4. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
   6. Hancock, Thomas
   8. Laverty, James, labourer
 10. McCallan, Robt., cooper
 12. Mulhull, Annie
 14. O'Neill, E., labourer
 16. McGivern, J., house painter
 18. McClenaghan, John, fitter
 20. Willis, Thos., fitter
 22. Rea, Mrs.
24, 26. Courtney, Annie
..........Merkland Street intersects
 28. McCausland, Martha
 30. Henry, James, labourer
 32. Wells, John
 34. Kane, William
 36. Glass, Jas., labourer
 38. Singleton, Geo., labourer
 40. McCafferty, Mary
 42. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 44. Nelson, Jas., labourer
 46. Calvert, Leonard
 48. Wilson, William
 50. McKay, Robert, labourer
 52. Higginson, James

Lancaster Street
York Street to North Queen Street
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Murray, John, publican
 1a. O'Hara, Alice
   3. Wilson, James, labourer
   5. McGregor, Sarah
..........Portland Street intersects
   7. Vacant
   9. Manning, Edwd., glazier
 11. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 13. Monaghan, R. J., seaman
 15. Hannan, Patk., engine driver
 17. Kelly, Ellen, grocer
..........Thomas Street intersects
 19. McKenna, Mary Jane
 21. O'Hare, Patk., labourer
 23. Monaghan, B., seaman
25, 27. Briggs, W. H., grocer
 41. Gracey Bros., egg merchants
..........Union Place intersects
 47. The Electric Public Sawmills
49, 51, 51a. Savage, Mrs., grocer
..........King's Court intersects
 53. McCrudden, Geo., soldier
 55. McCartney, Mrs. Eliza
65, 67. Collins, P., fruit dealer
 69. Thompson, Jos., grocer
..........Alexander Street intersects
 71. Sharkie, John
 73. Bowman, John, labourer
 75. Gribbon, Mrs. Catherine
 77. Reid, Alexr., soldier
 79. Conlon, James, labourer
 81. Moore, David, labourer
 83. Goldfood, M., marine dealer
 85. Rankin, Robert, labourer
                              __________

   2. Brown, Mary
   4. Johnston, Martin, joiner
   6. Nugent, E., painter
   8. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 10. Pirie, Jas. F., stone cutter
       Ladies' Industrial School - Miss Margt. Skelton, matron; teacher, Miss L. Skelton
10a, 12a. Cohen, S., & Co., house furnishers (workshops)
 12. Kelly, Michael, soldier
 14. Patterson, Mrs. M.
 16. Hardy, J., coach builder
 18. Miller, Alexander, labourer
 20. McKeown, Terence, labourer
 22. Flynn, Wm., labourer
 24. Healy, John, soldier
24a. The Ulster Chemical Co.
 26. Elley, Wm., pensioner
 28. McKenna, Bridget
 30. Cunningham, T., waiter
 32. Kelly, Francis, labourer
 34. Bradley, A., publican
..........Alexander Street intersects
 36. McCrumm, James, grocer
 38. Woods, Miss Annie
 40. Magee, Mrs. Mary
 42. Fearon, Margaret
 44. O'Connor, Theresa

Landscape Terrace
from Crumlin Road to Clifton Park Avenue
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

 1a. McClurg, Jas., cloth passer
   1. Boyle, D., bookkeeper
   3. Connor, W., gas fitter
   5. Gray, Mrs. Marguerite
   7. Coote, Miss M.
   9. Williams, R., Customs officer
 11. McCune, David, foreman
 13. Grossman, S., optician & jeweller
 15. Foreman, Margaret
 17. Macaulay, Robt., assistant inspector of postmen
 19. Bailie, Mrs. Mary
 21. Black, H. C., iron monger
 23. Keith, S. S., assistant inspector of postmen
 25. Jeffers, Robt., traveller
 27. Nimick, Wm., joiner
 29. Henshaw, John, fitter
 33. Wilson, James, shop assistant
 35. Lockhart, Mary
 37. Hall, Wm., clerk
 39. Gray, W. J., courthouse official
 43. Bethesda - Principal, Mrs. Osborne
                               __________

   2. Delecour, Mrs.
   4. McGrath, John, carpenter
   6. Bell, Robt., rivetter
   8. McCracken, W., joiner
 10. Watson, Sarah E.
 12. Forsythe, Hugh, confectioner
 14. Smyth, Wm., draper
 16. Garvin, Mrs.
 18. Martin, Miss L.
 20. McCarthy, Patk., sergt. R.I.C.
 22. McDowell, Thos., baker
 24. Black, Mrs., N.S. teacher
 26. McMeekin, D., baker
 28. Macfarlane, A. E., house agent
 30. Ferris, Saml., draper
 32. Bingham, L., traveller
 34. Marshall, D., finisher
 36. Spence, Elizabeth
 38. Parkinson, S., bread server
 40. Vacant
 42. Johnston, A., school teacher
 44. McCann, James, valuer
 46. Orr, James, mechanic
 48. Spence, Miss
                            Summerville House
 50. Scott, T., director Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
                                  Bellevue
   1. Henry, Mrs.
   2. Goldfoot, Morris, marine store dealer

Landseer Street
off Stranmillis Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Leckey, W., manager
   3. Williamson, Mrs.
   5. Townsley, Saml., cutter
   7. Foster, Mrs.
   9. Taggart, Jas., carpenter
 11. McCone, Mrs.
 13. Calwell, Thos., tram conductor
 15. Rodgers, John
 17. Stott, Samuel, musician
 19. Thompson, John, painter
 21. Bullick, D., warehouseman
 23. Hunter, T. Courtland, manager
 25. Nash, S. C., manager
 27. Cookson, Lewis, steward
 29. McConnell, John
 31. Foreman, Mrs.
 33. Walker, J. W., chiropodist
 35. Brown, M., golf club maker
 37. Gillespie, Walter McClean, telegraphist G.P.O.
 39. Harrison, Mary
 41. Shawe, Leonard J., clerk
 43. Uprichard, J., meter inspector
                               __________

   2. Orr, Jos., compositor
   4. Dann, S. B., musician
   6. Dodson, T. W.
   8. Lowther, Thos., checker
 10. Emerson, Saml., R.I.C.
 12. Scott, Elizabeth
 14. Taggart, W. G., water inspector
 16. Gordon, Bruce, clerk
 18. Woods, John, porter
 20. McVicker, Samuel
 22. Patterson, Alex., linen business
 24. Gordon, Margaret
 26. Stranmillis Manufacturing Co. - R. J. Cummins, manager
28 to 32. Cairns & Co., aerated water manufacturers - S. Dumican, manager

Landsend Street
off Memel Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McMillen, Mary
   3. Shanks, T., labourer
   5. Murdoch, G., engineer
   7. Robin, Sarah
   9. Lynch, Thos., labourer
 11. Woods, Park., joiner
 13. Moffett, R., ship rigger
 15. Martin, Thos., soldier

Lancefield Road
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Imrie, William
   3. Nesbitt, Mrs.
   5. Harris, J.
   7. Butler, T., solicitor's clerk
   9. McKeown, Mrs. Ellen
 11. Rapple, Miss
 13. Seaton, Thos., gardener
 15. Coates, Herbert John
 17. Gilliland, Mrs.
 19. Graham, John C., linen business
 21. Dougan, John, linen business
 23. Johnston, Ralph, checker
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Cooleen
       Foster, James S., clerk
                                   Winton
       Dawson, W. J., grocer
                                   Greeba
       Chapman, James, school teacher

Langford Street
from Mansfield Street to Blenheim Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

       St. Michael's Church - Rector, Rev. James Quinn, B.A., Mount Royal, Whiterock Road
19, 21. Yuile, Dunbar
 23. O'Donnell, Mrs.
 25. Carrdis, Anthony
 27. McMeekin, Mrs.
 29. Cunningham, S., labourer
 31. Martin, Samuel
 33. Weir, John, labourer
 35. Erskine, Saml., carter
 37. McBride, Cassie
 39. Hicks, Wm., labourer
 41. Adams, Joseph, painter
 43. Young, Mary
 45. McCann, Wm., labourer
 47. McKnight, Eliza
 49. McIlvenny, Sarah
 51. Bell, Mrs.
 53. Shaw, Alfred
 55. Webb, James, labourer
 57. Presho, Mrs.
 59. Black, Wm., labourer
 61. McCartney, Sam., labourer
 63. Grills, James, traveller
 65. Kirkpatrick, Sarah
 67. Irwin, Lizzie
 69. Corbett & Co., grocers
                               __________

2, 4. Millar, Sarah, grocer
   6. Harper, Henry
   8. McKinlay, John, labourer
 10. McCracken, David
 12. Boyd, Alex., blacksmith
 14. Dickson, Mrs.
 16. Kinney, James, labourer
 18. McAuley, William
 20. Jackson, Joshua
 22. Doherty, James, labourer
 24. Butler, Wm., labourer
 26. Hutcheson, Samuel
 28. McGill, William
 30. Montgomery, Sarah
 32. Downey, James, carter
 34. Hanna, Mary Ann
 36. Hunter, Robert
 38. McCracken, Agnes
 40. Wilson, John
 42. Carroll, Wm., labourer
 44. Hunter, Maggie
 46. Vizar, Thomas, labourer
 48. Hewitt, Rachel
 50. Kirkpatrick, Thos., labourer
 52. Arlow, Mrs.
 54. Stewart, Robert
 56. Moody, Jane
 58. Young, James
 60. Montgomery, Mrs.
 62. Keilty, Jas., labourer
 64. Patterson, Margaret
 66. Patterson, Margaret
68, 70. Millar, Mary, grocer

Langley Street
off Tennent Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Gates, Charles, labourer
   5. Dunlop, Joseph, sailor
   7. Earl, Wm., oiler
   9. Black, Mary
 11. Fulton, David, stone cutter
 13. Smyth, Sarah
 15. Bayford, Alfred, gateman
 17. Stevenson, W. G., labourer
                              __________

       North Belfast Independent Labour Hall - Samuel Kyle, secretary

Lansdowne Road
off Antrim Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                     Inver
       Tate, James, chemist
                                   Holwell
       Pinkerton, Hugh Porter, manager Cromac Street Branch, Ulster Bank
                                  Fredheim
   2. Dorman, D., timber broker
                                  Ardanoir
       Charlesson, J. F., journalist
                               Craig-Y-don
       Hawthorne, Thos., builder
..........Somerton Road intersects
                                 Innismore
       Edwards, Benjamin, engineer
                                  Portlean
       Hackney, Alex., managing director of Finlay's Mineral Water Co.
                                 Rydalmere
       Tuke, E. J., secretary McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd.
                                  Cloneen
   1. McClure, John D., chartered accountant
   2. Garland, Miss
                           Lansdowne Cottage
       McClure, Thos., gardener
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                 Roseneath
       Dick, Mrs. Catherine
                                  Fairfield
       Gibson, Andrew
                                 Avis Dene
       Rosbotham, John
                                 Roselands
       Squire, Edwin, merchant
..........Somerton Road intersects
 10. Lees, Mrs. Catherine
                                   Kiama
       Morell, Jas., stock broker
..........Ashley Gardens intersects
                                Clongreena
       Bruce, John P., manager
                                   Rotona
       Marsh, Mrs. A. S.
       Marsh, Miss M.
                                  Lucerne
       Smith, Alex., plater
                                 Grasmere
       Haddow, Chas. P., automobile engineer
..........Taunton Avenue intersects
                                St. Helen's
       Cooper, John, master mariner
                               Chatswood
       Wilson, Mrs. J.
       Morphy, Major H. J., R.I.R. (Murphy)
                               Blythswood
       Wallace, Mrs.
                                 Arnsheen
       Plowman, Alex., bank official
                                Rossendale
       Denholme, Walter W., shipyard manager
                                 Holyrood
       Law, Miss J.
..........Bristol Avenue intersects
                                Bonnington
       Gibson, Mrs.
                                Lansdowne
       Alexander, Andrew, superintendent of rates, City Hall
                               Florenceville
       Walsh, Jacob, chemist

Larch Street
from Kenbaan Street to Trillick Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Thompson, A., coal merchant
                               __________

   2. Lenaghan, Michael, labourer
   4. McKibben, Alex., smith's helper

Larkfield Road
off Palmerston Road, Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
1 to 13. Vacant space
                               Larkfield Villa
 15. Burke, Thos., supt. of cranes, Harbour Trust
                              Larkfield House
       Hume, Hamilton, paint, oil and colour merchant
                              Henrietta Villas
 17. Bradshaw, J. R., hardware merchant
 19. Camlin, Edward, clerk
                              Charlotte Villas
 21. Johnston, Wm., watch maker
 23. Jack, Jas., fish monger
                            Larkfield Nursery
       Camlin, E., proprietor
                              Margaret Villas
 67. Holmes, John, plumber
 69. Hewitt, Wm,. butcher
       Abercorn Nursery
                             Abercorn House
111. Camlin, D., nurseryman
                               __________

2 to 74. Vacant ground
                                  Mayvilla
 76. Rainey, Wm., labourer
..........Connsbrook Avenue intersects
                               Santon Villas
   1. Crothers, Mrs.
   2. Allen, Edgar A., seed merchant
                                Sulby Villas
   1. Smeltzer, Danl., iron moulder
   2. Lockie, Mrs. Robert
                                 Laxey Villa
       Johnston, John, stationer
                                 Lis-Mauria
100. Clarke, Patk., builder
                                 Ruby Villa
124. Totton, Mrs.
126. Craig, David, clerk
                             Myrtle Cottages
138. Thompson, John, driller
140. Moore, John, labourer
                                 Springville
144. McFerran, John, joiner
146. Chambers, Mrs.
148. Moneypenny, Hy., plater
                               Dorothy Villas
156. Drury, Thos., joiner
158. Bruce, Wm., bookkeeper
                             Dorothy Cottage
160. Crooks, Albert, rivetter

Larkstone Street
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Elwood, Thos., joiner
   3. Maltman, F., chauffeur
   5. McCormack, T., store keeper
   7. Livingstone, J. G., engineer
   9. Sinclair, Thos., coach fitter
 11. McKernan, J., chauffeur
                               __________

   2. Wilson, John, tenter
   4. Eakins, W. H., R.I.C.
   6. Shaw, William
   8. Glenn, Wm., tenter
 10. Vacant
 12. Bell, Arthur

Lavinia Street
off Ormeau Road
 Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Turley, Ann Jane
   3. Graham, David, bread server
   5. McKenzie, Robert, labourer
   7. Beattie, A. A., clerk of works
   9. Eccles, John, commission agent
 11. Long, Mrs., dress maker
 13. Usher, E., warehouseman
 15. Gordon, Jas., bread server
 17. Moore, Thos., clerk
 19. Nevin, Jas., R.I.C. pensioner
 21. Byrne, John, box maker
 23. Warren, Wm., clerk
 25. Queenin, M. V., insurance inspector
 27. Irvine, Robert J., baker
 29. Kelly, Margaret
 31. Moffett, John, clerk
 33. Clark, James, clerk
 35. Graham, Alex., brick layer
 37. Crooks, Clarke, linen lapper
 39. Smith, Peter, coach builder
 41. McDowell, David, labourer
 43. Abernethy, David, porter
 45. Law, Joseph, gardener
 47. Bulloch, T., compositor
 49. McMullan, A., blacksmith
 51. Bell, Mrs. Mary Ann
 53. Robinson, Wm., carpenter
 55. Dick, John, horse shoer
 57. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 59. Robson, Fras., carter
 61. McAreavey, John, baker
 63. Dougan, Patk., plasterer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Tate, Joseph, tailor
   6. Watkins, Margaret
 10. Dummigan, J. C., labourer
 12. Holland, John, labourer
 14. Coulter, Geo., cabinet maker
 16. Milligan, Alfred, stock keeper
 18. Green, Richd., glass cutter
 20. Wildridge, W. H., painter
 22. Simpson, Robert
 24. Baillie, Wm., shoe maker
 26. Rainey, Saml., carpenter
 28. Hanna, Jane
 30. Brackenridge, Margaret
 32. Bryson, James, packer
 34. Thornberry, Mrs.
 36. Browne, Henry, carpenter
 38. Love, Robt., sample maker
 40. Brown, Wm., baker
 42. Charlton, Thos., confectioner
 44. Kirk, Robert, saddler
 46. Hughes, T., harbour constable
 48. Gardiner, Henry, picture guilder
 50. Carson, John, van driver
 52. Shields, John
 54. Fisher, Wm. W., stationer
 56. Lindsay, Jas., coach builder
..........Abbot Street intersects
 58. Perry, Jane, grocer
 60. Diamond, T., publican & grocer

Lawnbrook Avenue
Shankill Road to Cupar Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
 1a. Side door
   1. Briggs, Thos., storeman
   3. Hutchinson, D., gas fitter
   5. Gateway
                           Lawnbrook Terrace
   7. McClure, Joseph
   9. Haveron, John, tailor
 11. McCleery, Saml., fitter
 13. McGee, Wm. J., fitter
 15. Agnew, Annie, winder
 17. Rainey, Wm., rougher
 19. Cully, James, labourer
 21. Brown, Thomas
 23. Fisher, William, tenter
25, 27. McCullough, D., manager
 29. McCann, John, labourer
 31. McCann, John, labourer
                          Lawnbrook Buildings
 33. McDonald, Adam, fitter
 35. Carlisle, Martin, fitter
 37. Bell, Wm., iron turner
 39. McMinn, Isaac, driller
 41. Quinn, W. J., dresser
 43. Douglas, Geo., soldier
 45. Graham, William
 47. Sweet, Geo., painter
 49. McMullan, W. J., labourer
 51. McClenaghan, H., over looker (locker)
 53. Hutton, W. R., striker
 55. Dalzell, David, overlooker (locker)
 57. Greer, Richard, plater
 59. Twyford, Theo., baker
 61. Fulton, Beannie
 63. Fleming, J., machine man
 65. McKibbin, Jas., caulker
..........Azamor Street intersects
 67. Moore, Geo., confectioner
 69. Milliken, Wm., brick layer
 71. Millar, Alex., labourer
 73. Lunn, James, fitter
 75. Currie, Jas. A., fitter
 77. Conor, J.
 79. Thompson, S., flax dresser
 81. Mason, Norman, soldier
 83. Hall, Mrs.
 85. Crowthers, Jos., labourer
 87. Paul, Wm., driller
 89. Ferguson, H., labourer
 91. Scott, Alex. E., tenter
 93. Hunsdale, James
 95. McCann, John, painter
 97. Nicholl, John, fitter
 99. Jackson, Wm., pattern maker
101. Maginn, Richard, fitter
103. Dixon, Mrs.
105. Geddis, Robt., labourer
107. Middleton, S., tinsmith
109. Clarke, Wm., labourer
111. Dunwoody, John, labourer
113. Millar, James, plumber and gas fitter
115. Carson, S., iron moulder
117. Warden, Jane
119. Reavey, Saml., carter
121. Barnes, Peter, labourer
123. Robinson, D., labourer
125. Wallace, Jos., tailor
127. Nelson, John, labourer
129. Douglas, Rebecca
131. McMillan, Andw., labourer
133. Shields, D., mechanic
135. Greer, Samuel
137. Cairns, Margaret
139. Lunn, John, fitter
141. Morgan, Margaret
143. Rea, Ellen
..........Centurion Street intersects
145. Glynn, Chas., van driver
147. Drennan, Alex., fireman
149. Lavery, Lena
151. Holland, George, soldier
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Lynch, Thos., soldier
   4. Thompson, Andw., dealer
   6. Neill, R., mechanic
   8. Daly, Eliza
 10. Fulton, T. H., traveller
 12. Greer, Hugh, tailor
 14. McCormack, J. W., pattern maker
 16. Watson, John, rivetter
 18. McClintock, Saml., winding master
 20. Talbot, Hugh, printer
22, 24. Hogg, James, joiner
 26. Mercer, Chas., plumber & gas fitter
 28. Curry, W. J., lamp lighter
30, 32. Hogg, James, carpenter
34, 36. Curry, E., coal merchant
 38. Hutchinson, W., smith
 40. McCullough, David, confectioner
 42. Loughead, T., iron turner
 44. McManus, John, joiner
 46. Moore, John, labourer
 48. Noble, Mrs.
 50. McMullan, J., carpenter
 52. Lowry, John, hardware merchant
 54. Parker, Annie
 56. Lindsay, James, finisher
                           Hawarden Terrace
 58. Mitchell, Thos., labourer
 60. McKibbin, Jas., mechanic
 62. Gunning, Elizabeth
 64. Weir, Joseph, driller
 66. Cooper, Robina
 68. Butler, W. J., brick layer
 70. Hughes, Grace, confectioner
..........Azamor Street intersects
 72. Maguire, Andw., spirit grocer
 74. Morgan, Alfred, cutter
 76. Smyth, Thomas
 78. Weir, Robt., carpenter
 80. Anderson, E. J., box maker
 82. Hillock, John, labourer
 84. Black, Agnes
 86. Anderson, Hugh, grocer
..........Lawnbrook Square intersects
       Lawnbrook Weaving Company, linen and cotton manufacturers - A. C. Hill, manager
154. Pierce, James, labourer
156. Tosh, Jos., labourer
158. McKeown, Jos., lamp lighter
160. Smyth, Chas., labourer
162. Graham, G. F., storeman
164. Moles, Wm., caulker
166. Adair, W. H., iron turner

Lawnbrook Square
off Lawnbrook Avenue
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

 17. Brown, Robt., fitter
 19. Magee, John, fitter
 21. Stripp, Wm. T., painter
 23. Elliott, Sarah
 25. Wallace, J., engineer
 27. McClean, Gerald, soldier
 29. McConnell, Chas., labourer
 31. Horton, Wm., postman
                               __________

 18. Cush, W. H., hackler
 20. Kirker, Alexr., fitter
 22. Burrows, James, fitter
 24. Adair, James, labourer
 26. Harris, Saml., labourer
 28. Belshaw, W. J., mechanic
 30. McDonald, Saml., driller
 32. McGrath, Jas., watchman
 34. Garvin, John, labourer
 36. Haire, Wm., tinsmith
 38. Mallon, Sarah

Lawnmount Street
off My Lady's Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Campbell, Robt., linen lapper
   4. Hagan, R. J., labourer
   6. Johnstone, Mrs.
..........Rathmore Street intersects
   8. Walker, John, confectioner
 10. Hanna, Philip, labourer
 12. Lindsay, Thos., soldier
 14. Spence, Jas., blacksmith
 16. Simpson, Robt., seaman
 18. Richmond, Hy., labourer
..........Glentoran Street intersects
 20. Griffith, E., grocer
 22. Magowan, Jas., labourer
 24. Cook, Wm., watch man
 26. Titterington, Jos., labourer
 28. Nesbitt, John, carter

Lawnview Street
from Ainsworth Street to Woodvale Avenue
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. McCutcheon, James, traveller
   5. McKee, Thos., driller
   7. Kelso, Elizabeth
   9. Watson, Robert
 11. Blair, Wm., finisher
 13. McCardle, Wm. J., fitter
 15. McCleery, R., cabinet maker
 17. Young, Albert, bundler
 19. Allingham, George
 21. Allen, Robt., compositor
 23. Wilson, Mrs.
 25. Birch, Mrs.
 27. Kerr, Thos., steward
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Adams, Samuel
   6. Hughes, Alex., storeman
   8. Hamilton, J., linen lapper
 10. McCutcheon, J., plater
 12. Richardson, M., yarn dresser
 14. Gurnett, Robt., labourer
 16. Cochrane, D., fitter
 18. Baker, Jos., labourer
 20. Hall, Henry, labourer
 22. Bailey, James J., gas meter inspector
 24. Rodgers, James, baker
 26. George, James, beetler
 28. McCartney, Sam., joiner
 30. McIlveen, Mrs.

Lawrence Street
University Street to Cromwell Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. O'Neill, Robt., horse dealer
   3. Cullen, Mrs.
   5. Blair, J. O., designer
   7. Neill, Mrs.
   9. Brew, Miss
 11. Logan, Miss F.
 13. Fenner, J. W.
 15. Brown, Wm. C., draper
 17. Vacant
 19. Camac, Mrs. M.
 21. Kennedy, Mrs. F.
 23. McFarlane, Miss L.
 25. Swan, Mrs.
 27. Heron, Miss M. E.
 29. Arneill, W. C., designer
 31. McCormick, Saml., buyer
 33. Quinn, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Power, J., tailor's cutter
   4. McCord, Miss M.
   6. Robinson, Mrs. C.
   8. McKinley, W., clerk
 10. McCarter, Mrs. E. A.
 12. Rainey, Saml., engineer
 14. Healy, Kathleen
 16. O'Neill, Wm. G., clerk
 18. Henderson, R. M., traveller
 20. McWatters, Mrs. M.
 22. Scott, John, draper
 24. Johnston, Miss J. E.
 26. Abernethy, David, draper
 28. Cusack, Jas., warehouseman
 30. Peatt, Wm., union official
 32. Gibson, Mrs. Annie T.
 34. Gilpin, Mrs. Margaret
 36. Crawford, Thomas, hardware and china merchant
 38. Semple, Mrs. E.

Lawther Place
Lawther Street to Osborne Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
 3a. Pascoe, M., labourer
   3. McGowan, F. B., labourer
   5. Gordon, William
   7. Eagle, J., lamp lighter
   9. Winters, Ann
 11. Ingram, Samuel, labourer
 13. O'Neill, F., coach painter
 15. Murray, T. G., machine man
17, 19. Patterson, A., carrier
 21. Smith, James, coachman
 23. Bill, Wm., plumber
 25. Lyle, Alex., horse dealer
 27. Bennett, John, carter
29, 31. Heslip, William
 33. Campbell, Hamilton
 35. Irvine, James, carter
                              __________

   2. Morrow, Hugh, carter
   4. Culbert, R., soldier
   6. Magill, Robert
   8. Fitzsimmons, Hugh, labourer
 10. Roddy, Robt., labourer
 12. McKee, Robt., carpenter
 14. Haynes, Henry, soldier
 16. Dunbar, Jane
 18. Spence, Mary
 20. Emerson, W., labourer
 22. Taylor, D., linen lapper
 24. Stewart, Jas., labourer
 26. Martin, Edward
 28. McKaig, Annie
 30. Faith, Robt., labourer
 32. Benson, W., labourer
 34. Cranney, A., labourer
 36. Irvine, Miss
 38. McCurdy, A., labourer
 40. Glass, Mrs.

Lawther Street
Collyer Street to Limestone Road
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Clark, Robt., contractor
   3. Anderson, Mrs.
5, 7. Kelly, J., spirit grocer
..........Mackey Street intersects
   9. Boyce, Wm. H., grocer
 11. Thompson, Jas., chair maker
 13. Long, Robert, plater
 15. Montgomery, D., traveller
 17. Torrens, Robt., carpenter
 19. McClean, Thos., caulker
21, 23. Guthrie, Wm., labourer
 25. Mallagh, A., bread server
 27. McMaster, John, labourer
 29. Woodside, Geo., carter
31, 33. Erskine, S., grocer
..........Lawther Place intersects
 35. Vacant
 37. Gaston, James, labourer
 39. Wallace, Mrs.
41, 43. Reynolds, Frank, publican
..........Osborne Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Spence, Robert, soldier
   4. Aikin, Fredk., labourer
   6. Nelson, Wm., engineer
   8. Haddock, Edgar, labourer
 10. Allan, Margaret
 12. Johnston, Jos., labourer
 14. McGuiness, F., carter
 16. Neill, Adam, soldier
 18. Taggart, S., tailor
 20. Walker, Matilda
 22. Smith, Mrs.
 24. Jenkins, Jas., joiner
 26. Mehaffy, Emily
 28. Patterson, Lucy
 30. Eskin, Govan, labourer
..........Boyle Street intersects
 32. Moore, Alex., clerk
 34. Weir, R., draper
 36. Wright, David, carpenter
 38. Montgomery, Hugh, rivetter
 40. Owens, J. P., plumber & gas fitter
 42. Hanna, Saml., bar man
 44. Murphy, Jas., park ranger
 46. Atkinson, Thos., labourer
 48. Eston, Martha
 54. McChesney, Miss, grocer
 56. McCusker, Mrs.
 58. Hunter, Jas., carpenter
 60. Young, John, mariner
 62. Murdoch, W. J., bar man
 64. Hull, Henry, labourer
 66. Ross, Mrs.
 68. Humphreys, W., gardener
 70. Kirk, Sam., frame maker
 72. Blain, Maggie

Lawyer Street
Kenmare Street to Linfield Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Rice, Thomas, labourer
   3. Watt, Thos., com. agent
   5. Sloss, James, painter
   7. Hawthorne, Thos., labourer
   9. Crossey, Saml., labourer
 11. Leitch, Matthew, labourer
 13. Dawson, A. B., R. Navy
 15. Sleeth, Samuel, labourer
 17. Paton, Mary, hair dresser
 19. Bell, Samuel, mechanic
 21. Cowden, Jane
 23. Jackson, John, hair dresser
 25. Housten, Alfred, paper cutter
 27. Fleming, Saml., labourer
 29. Taylor, John, labourer
 31. Meek, Arthur, labourer
                               __________

   2. Riddell, David, labourer
   4. Hutchinson, Alex., labourer
   6. Bell, Susan
   8. Cheshire, Jas., labourer
 10. Gamble, Sarah
 12. Kerr, Mrs. Ida
 14. McBrien, F., pensioner
 16. Cathers, Robt., carpenter
 18. Gardner, Mrs. Lilie
 20. Murphy, Richd., labourer
 22. Booth, Thos., tiler
 24. Burns, John, brick layer
 26. Adams, Mrs.
 28. McTear, John, seaman
 30. Chambers, Mrs.
 32. Neill, Wm., fireman
 34. Bateman, John, lapper
 36. Gray, Edward, yardman
 38. Pendelton, Mrs. (Pendleton)

Leadbetter Street
from Old Lodge Road to M'Tier Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Side door
3, 5. Millar, Elizabeth
7, 9, 11. Waring, Robt., grocer
 13. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 15. Lindsay, Elizabeth
 17. Hynds, Minnie
 19. Smith, Thos., publican
 21. Lockington, J. W., carrier
23, 25. McCormick, S., labourer
 27. Butler, Sarah
 29. Douglas, Catherine
 31. Gibbins, Lizzie
 33. Norris, Mrs.
 35. Moreland, Thomas
 37. Thomas, George
39, 41. Vacant
 43. Butler, John
 45. Partridge, Margaret
 47. Irwin, Thomas
 49. Patterson, Teresa
 51. Shaw, Frank, labourer
 53. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 55. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 57. Vacant
59, 61. Farrelly, M., publican
                               __________

2, 4, 6, 8. Gray, W. J.
..........Fleming Street intersects
 10. Tosh, Wm., carter
 12. Freeburn, John, labourer
 14. Ritchie, Wm., labourer
 16. Pyper, Mary
 18. Porter, George, labourer
..........Rutherford Street intersects
20 to 30. Vacant
 32. Weiner, Harry, general dealer
 34. Elliott, James, labourer
36, 38. Milne, Thomas, flax and waste merchant
40 to 44. Vacant
..........Maria Street intersects
46 to 52. Miskimmin, W., builder
 54. Campbell, John, labourer
 56. Hewitt, Edward, labourer
 58. McBride, Agnes

Lebanon Street
off Hillview Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Gaston, Wm., stager
   3. Bill, W., labourer
   5. McArthur, John, labourer
   7. Pollock, Jas., soldier
   9. Davidson, Miss C.
 11. Holmes, T., labourer
 13. Mullan, Jas., labourer
 15. Hogg, Jas., labourer
 17. McGarry, Wm., soldier
 19. Johnston, T., platers' helper
 21. Shearer, James, labourer
                               __________

   2. Devlin, James
   4. Irvine, James, labourer
   6. Pole, Thos., labourer
   8. Menagh, Chas., labourer
 10. Armstrong, J., bundler
 12. Patterson, Miss D.

Lecale Street
Donegall Road to Frenchpark Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

1 to 27. Vacant ground
 29. Higgins, John, labourer
 31. Nelson, Jas., van man
 33. Riley, Jos., moulder
 35. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 37. Fisher, R. J., dairyman
 39. Bell, Henry, labourer
 41. Anderson, J., plater's helper
 43. Wylie, Wm., moulder
 45. Stewart, Rachel
 47. Conway, Jas., labourer
       Vacant ground
 65. Carson, Wm., labourer
 67. Dornan, Hugh, driver
 69. Douglas, Robt., van man
 71. Grey, Hiram, van man
 73. Gardiner, Humphrey, labourer
 75. Sayers, John, labourer
 77. Hayden, John, engine driver
..........Frenchpark Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Walker, W. J., boiler maker
   4. Neeson, Thomas, tailor
   6. Hanna, Wm., motorman
   8. Dynes, John, motor man
 10. Greenfield, Jas., fitter
 12. Wilson, Mrs. Annie
 14. Downey, James, labourer
 16. Burns, James, labourer
 18. Fleming, Alexr., fireman
 20. Robinson, M., wire worker
 22. Forbes, Richd., van man
 24. Loughlin, Mrs. Agnes
 26. Jenkins, J. D., carpenter
 28. Stewart, Jas., iron turner
..........Lower Broadway intersects
 30. Spratt, Mrs. T.
 32. Anderson, R., labourer
 34. Heenan, Thos., labourer
 36. Gibson, Hugh, labourer
 38. Douglas, Patton, van man
 40. Scott, Saml., labourer
 42. Morrow, Geo., coachman
 44. Ferguson, Thos., linen lapper
 46. Ross, Arthur, labourer
 48. Walker, Andrew, labourer
 50. Carlin, Mrs. Maggie
 52. Cadoo, Geo., brass finisher
 54. Jamieson, Mrs.
 56. Moore, David, labourer
 58. McBride, John, gardener
 60. Ferguson, Jas., labourer
 62. Boreland, James, dealer
 64. Toy, Mrs. Mary Ann
 66. Allen, David, carter
..........Frenchpark Street intersects

Lecumpher Street
off Beersbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Robinson, Wm., checker
   3. Smithdale, Mrs. Alice
   5. Loughran, Edw., labourer
   7. Morrow, Jas., labourer
   9. Croy, Wm., labourer
 11. Phoenix, Arthur, labourer
 13. McKeown, Jas., spinning master
 15. Stewart, John, labourer
 17. Brennan, John, labourer
 19. Davidson, Hugh, labourer
 21. Dunlop, John, labourer
 23. Hill, Mrs. Mary
 25. Aitken, Donald, rigger
 27. McCord, Francis, fitter
 29. Lowry, Saml., blacksmith
 31. Hill, Wm. J., carter
 33. Irvine, Wm. J., smith's helper
 35. Breenan, John, labourer
 37. Brown, Thos., joiner
 39. Blayney, Jas., joiner
 41. McBride, Chris., foreman
 43. Murdock, Jno., labourer
 45. Pollock, Wm., moulder
                               __________

   2. Fagan, John, soldier
   4. McCullough, Saml., mechanic
   6. Morgan, David, labourer
   8. McClean, Connolly, labourer
 10. Armstrong, F., labourer
 12. Blakely, Mrs. Sarah
 14. McCreight, Saml., labourer
 16. McKeown, John, soldier
 18. Carson, David, carpenter
 20. Wallace, John, labourer
 22. Clelland, Jas., flax dresser
 24. Morrow, Thomas, labourer
 26. Reid, Saml., labourer
 28. Houston, John, tailor
 30. Gillespie, Jos., flax dresser
 32. McMeekin, Mrs. Mary
 34. Shields, Wm., carter
 36. Service, Alex., fitter
 38. Davidson, Herbt., yarn dresser
 40. Millar, Mrs. Maria
 42. Robinson, Mrs. Gretta
 44. Brennan, D., labourer
 46. Bickerstaff, W., paper ruler

Lee Street
Shannon Street to Manor Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Vogan, Eliza
   3. Gillespie, George, fireman
   5. Jones, Wm., labourer
   7. Crawford, G., printer
   9. Verner, Geo., labourer
 11. Cheshire, Thos., labourer
 13. Gribben, Wm., carpenter
 15. Crawford, Mrs. M. A.
 17. Lockhart, Saml., bleacher
 19. Smyth, John
 21. Magill, James, labourer
 23. Lowy, Mrs. (Lowry)
 25. Simpson, Richd., soldier
 27. Simpson, R., driller
 29. Robinson, Jas., hackle maker
                              __________

   2. Miller, James, labourer
   4. Rea, John, boiler maker
   6. Neeson, Mrs.
   8. Smith, Mrs.
 10. Sloane, Jas. T., manager
 12. Grattan, Wm., labourer

Leeson Street
Falls Road to Grosvenor Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Caldwell, Martha, spinner
   3. McCaffrey, Henry, flax dresser
   5. McCann, Victor, labourer
   7. Langley, Wm., weaver
   9. McCormick, I., house keeper
 11. Murphy, Mary
 13. Connor, R., moulder
 15. McGuinness, John, labourer
 17. Anderson, Patk., labourer
 19. Dolan, John, driller
 21. McKenna, Ellen, spinner
 23. Scullion, Rose
 25. Punton, Henry, labourer
 27. Culbert, W. J., labourer
 29. McLean, Margt. Anne, house keeper
 31. Cormican, Henry, labourer
 33. Burns, Patrick, poulterer
 35. Elliott, Wm., labourer
 37. Dunwoody, J., plasterer
 39. Bradley, Patk., flax dresser
 41. McCardle, Thos., baker
 43. Burns, Bernd., car driver
 45. Toner, Catherine, house keeper
 47. Brady, Owen, painter
 49. Flavelle, John, flax dresser
 51. McCabe, O., spirit grocer
..........Cairns Street intersects
 53. McLoughlin, Mrs. C., grocer
 55. McLoughlin, W., clerk
...........Getty Street intersects
 59. Harbinson, S., char woman
 61. Murphy, John, boot maker
 63. McKee, Edwd., grocer
..........Abercorn Street North intersects
 65. Kelly, Wm., spirit grocer
..........Lincoln Street intersects
 67. Flannigan, John, packing case maker
 69. Garvey, Thos., iron turner
 71. Brophy, Joseph, clerk
 73. McAuley, Mary, grocer
..........Abyssinia Street intersects
 75. Donnelly, Wm., labourer
 77. Lappin, John, fowl dealer
 79. McCorry, Jas., labourer
 81. McCormick, P., spirit grocer
..........Theodore Street intersects
 83. Poland, B., shoe maker
 85. McCorry, Jas., labourer
 87. Lannigan, Arthur, labourer
 89. McKillop, Chas., butcher
..........Gibson Street intersects
 91. O'Hallern, Annie, house keeper (O'Halloron)
 93. Connolly, Jas., flax dresser
 95. Killen, Denis, motorman
 97. Magee, Henry, brick layer
 99. O'Brien, Mary
..........Merrion Street intersects
101. Foster, Eliza, house keeper
103. Campbell, J., stone mason
105. Boyle, J., tailor
107. Conroy, Patrick, labourer
109. Fagan, P., labourer
..........Ward Street intersects
111, 113. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer
115. O'Neill, Jos., joiner
117. Vacant
..........Granville Street intersects
119. McIlvenny, Patk., labourer
121. O'Neill, Sarah, house keeper
123. Bellew, Mchl., blacksmith
125. Rooney, S., grocer
..........McDonnell Street intersects
127. Sloan, Thos., draper
129. Gaskin, S. A., laundress
131. O'Neill, Catherine, spinner
133. McGarry, J., trunk finisher
135. Rooney, Mary, house keeper
137. McCluskey, J., mechanic
139. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
141. Connelly, Fras., baker
143. McBride, John, packer
145. McClarnon, W. J., labourer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. McIvor, P., merchant tailor
   4. McNally, Joseph, labourer
   6. Finnegan, A. J., fitter
   8. McAleese, Thos., boot maker
 10. Cassidy, J., fitter
 12. Hanson, Mary, reeler
 14. McAuley, Henry, labourer
 16. Huston, Annie, house keeper
 18. Donnelly, Esther, house keeper
 20. Connor, Sarah
 22. Hynds, Daniel, engineer
 24. McGowan, Wm., labourer
 26. Boyle, Edward, labourer
 28. McAree, H., spinning master
 30. Conlan, Jos., labourer
 32. McKee, John, labourer
 34. Burns, Letitia, house keeper
 36. Best, Richard, iron moulder
 38. Cheney, Thos., watchman
 40. Hawthorn, M., house keeper
 42. McKenna, John, labourer
 44. Neelan, M., house keeper
 46. Hastings, T., waiter
 48. Magee, Jas., labourer
 50. Finton, Daniel, labourer
 52. McCormick, Fras., labourer
 54. Kernaghan, Thos., driller
 56. McLernon, Fras., flax dresser
 58. Houston, S., packing case maker
 60. McKiernan, John
 62. McCorry, Sarah, weaver
 64. McAnoy, John, labourer
 66. McAnoy, Hugh, labourer
 68. McAnoy, Elizabeth, stitcher
 70. Kennedy, Jos., labourer
 72. Toner, Joanna, weaver
 74. O'Malley, Patk., labourer
 76. Flavelle, Danl., flax dresser
78 to 82. demolished
..........Raglan Street intersects
 84. Cassidy, Wm., clerk
 86. Dempsey, Patk., dealer
 88. Cosgrove, John, labourer
90, 92. Maguire, M., house keeper
 94. Maguire, Robt., carter
 96. McCann, Sarah, spinner
 98. Murray, Jas., labourer
100. Neeson, Jane, smoother
102. McGarry, Wm., labourer
104. Ferris, Daniel, labourer
106. Rogan, Thos., labourer
108, 110. Mallon, Catherine, spirit grocer
112. Greenwood, J. J., confectioner
..........Plevna Street intersects
114. McKenna, P., car owner
116. Doyle, Sarah, house keeper
118. McDonnell, J., publican
120. Feenan, John, storeman
122. Early, Henry, grocer
124. Duffy, C., shoe maker
126. Doyle, C. J., green grocer
128. Doyle, Ellen, house keeper
130. Maguire, Thos., storeman
132. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
134. O'Neill, Mary, house keeper
136. Flavelle, Theresa, house keeper
138. Hanna, Jas., storeman
..........Varna Street intersects
140 to 144. Demolished
146. Burns, Patk., labourer
148. Sloan, W. J., iron turner
150. Magee, Francis, tailor
152. Sullivan, Mchl., butcher
154. Sloan, C., hair dresser
156. McNally, T., stone mason
158. Wilson, Peter, saddler
160. McConnell, H., coach builder
162. Mohan, Jos., labourer
164. Dobbin, Mary A., weaver
166. Fahey, John J., painter
168. McKee, Wm., carter
170. Maguire, Thos., box maker
172. McKee, M. J., house keeper
174. O'Neill, Daniel, slater
176. Toolen, Frank, tailor
178. Wilson, Nellie, winder
180. Byrne, Michael, labourer
182. Keenan, Patk. J., labourer
184. Early, P. J., labourer
..........McDonnell Street intersects
186. McKenna, Jane, publican
188. McKenna, John, clerk
190. Hanna, Cecilia, weaver
192. Cahill, Jane, house keeper
194. McDonnell, Jos., flax dresser
196. McBride, Mary A., house keeper
198. McKavanagh, D., joiner
200. Kelly, Fras., sawyer
202. Gormley, P., railway inspector
204. Smyth, Henry, tailor
206. McCurry, C., labourer
208. McKeown, Annabella, weaver
210. McGrath, Mary J., smoother
212. Fahey, Mary, laundress
214. Knipe, Jos., labourer
216. Brown, J. J., dairyman
218, 220. Rea, G., hair dresser
226. McCourt, S., house keeper
228. Anderson, Wm., engine driver
230. Hughes, H., shoe maker

Legane Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

       Gregg, Wm., preparing master
   1. Edgar, William J.
   3. Boreland, E., labourer
   5. Magee, Margaret
   7. McLarnon, Mrs.
   9. Scott, Alfred, moulder
 11. Turkington, Robt., clerk
 13. Crawford, Mrs.
 15. Dickson, Mrs. Mary
 17. Lee, Chas., labourer
 19. Scott, Daniel, beetler
 21. Boreland, Edmund, labourer
 23. Taylor, Thos., millwright
 25. Shaw, Saml., labourer
 27. Nicholl, Mrs. Agnes
 29. Swain, Thos., labourer
 31. Murray, B., hackler
 33. McConnell, William
                              __________

   2. Gorman, Maggie
   4. Thompson, John, labourer
   6. McCormick, Minnie
   8. Murray, Thos., watch man
 10. McFall, Mrs.
 12. Redmond, Wm., sawyer
 14. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 16. Yeates, C., machine master
 18. Steele, John, labourer

Legann Street
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McWhirter, Jas., printer
   3. Agnew, Mrs.
   5. Brownlee, Jos., finisher
   7. Dowling, A., engine driver
   9. McQuillan, Wm., cabinet maker
 11. Douglas, Wm. A., clerk
 13. Darragh, James, moulder
 15. Campbell, Mrs.
 17. Shaw, John, labourer
 19. Cooper, Bella
 21. McMillan, Alfred, rivetter
 23. Armour, S., wood turner
                              __________

   2. Sands, Teresa, spirit grocer
   4. Harbinson, Jas., coachman
   6. Campbell, Mrs.
   8. Dennison, Miss, dress maker
 10. Faloon, W. J., motorman
 12. Kielty, Henry, joiner
 14. Aicken, Sarah
 16. Halliday, Wm., clerk
 18. McCreedy, Martha
 20. Little, Thos., labourer
 22. Miskelly, Thos., fireman
 24. MacGregor, A.
 26. Clark, Thos., labourer
 28. Reid, John, carter
 30. Kelly, Samuel, carter
 32. West, Henry, carter
 34. Greer, W. John, labourer
 36. Smith, Mrs.

Legboy Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ligoniel
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Burns, W., labourer
   3. Taylor, Mary Ann
   5. Robinson, Mary
   7. Johnston, N., labourer
   9. Campbell, Chas., shoe maker
 11. Miller, Thomas, labourer
                               __________

   2. McMenamin, Mrs.
   4. Dougherty, Hannah
   6. McConville, Hugh, labourer
   8. McClintock, S., labourer
 10. Higney, Chas., labourer
 12. Wallace, Eliza

Legburn Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McBurney, Jas., fireman
   3. Cooper, Mrs.
   5. McBurney, Jas., rougher
   7. McDonald, Martha
   9. Blair, Wm., winding master
 11. Glass, Joseph, labourer
 13. McKee, Mrs. Sarah Ann
 15. Conway, James, labourer
 17. O'Neill, M., rougher
                              __________

   2. Gilliland, Miss
   4. Henderson, J., preparing master
       Ligoniel Miniature Rifle Range

Leggagh Street
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Rowan, Mrs.
   3. Taggart, Jas., labourer
   5. Boden, David, carter
   7. McFall, Thos., labourer
   9. Pelling, A.
 11. Reid, Mrs.
 13. Grattan, Joseph, labourer
 15. Jamison, Mrs. M.
 17. Smith, Alexr., labourer
                               __________

   2. Totton, Hy., labourer
   4. Taggart, John
   6. Hutchinson, Hugh, driller
   8. Smith, Wm., labourer
 10. Irvine, Robt., mechanic
 12. Kennedy, David, baker
 14. Shaw, R., labourer
 16. Armstrong, Jas., cloth passer
 18. Fletcher, Mary
 20. Smith, Jos., labourer

Leginn Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

       Ligoniel Dispensary, side door
                               __________

       Vacant shop
   2. Davison, Margaret
   4. Kerney, Mrs. Annie
   6. McLaughlin, Catherine
   8. McCall, Maggie
 10. Hillen, Mary
 12. Toner, Jos., labourer
 14. Prendergast, J., rougher

Legland Street
off Ligoniel Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Johnston, Richd., labourer
   3. Taylor, Margaret
   5. McMurray, E., rougher
   7. Townsley, Jos., labourer
   9. Johnston, Jacob, labourer
 11. Edmonds, Jas., hackler
 13. Barnett, Jas., baker
 15. Henry, Mrs.
 17. Hamill, Mrs. Margt.
                              __________

       Castles, David, pawn broker
   2. Armstrong, Jas., rougher
   4. McCormick, William R., flax dresser
   6. Henry, Jas., labourer
   8. Ewart, Isaac, labourer
 10. Stewart, Sarah
 12. McClean, John, flax dresser
 14. Wallace, Thos., flax dresser
 16. Nesbitt, Peter, labourer
 18. Stewart, John, fireman
 20. Johnston, W. J., labourer
 22. Baird, Saml., labourer
 24. Carson, Saml., labourer

Legmail Street
[Late New Street, No. 1]
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Thompson, Geo., labourer
   3. McIlwrath, Jas., iron turner
                               __________

   2. McIlhaire, Saml., labourer
   4. McLarnon, Wm., labourer
   6. Stewart, Mrs.
   8. Williamson, W. T., moulder
 10. Reynolds, Robt., labourer
 12. McWilliams, William
 14. Knox, James B., seaman
 16. Mawhinney, Saml., labourer
 18. McKelvey, John, carpenter

Legmore Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Smith, Joseph, labourer
   3. Baker, Jos., oiler
   5. Kerr, Thos., butcher
   7. Fletcher, J., labourer
   9. Ramsey, Jas., labourer
 11. Rock, Richd., labourer
 13. Donaghy, Jos., rougher
 15. Willoughby, G., rougher
 17. Ramsey, Arthur, labourer
 19. Currie, Alexr., labourer
 21. Shannon, John, tailor
 23. Greer, Robt., labourer
 25. Wasson, Wm., labourer
 27. Bradford, Jas., labourer
                               __________

   2. Bell, Ellen
   4. Hagan, Albert, labourer
   6. Simms, F., hackler

Legnavea Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ligoniel
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McMurray, Robt., labourer
   3. Darragh, Neil, labourer
   5. Thompson, Ann
   7. McMurray, Wm., bundler
   9. Adams, Alexr., labourer
 11. Connolly, Rose
 13. McColgan, Mary Jane
 15. Luney, Saml., labourer
 17. Milliken, Robt., rivetter
 19. Henderson, T., machine master
 21. Kelly, William, rougher
 23. McClean, Annie
 25. Larmour, David, rougher
 27. McAfee, John, bar man
 29. Reid, Arthur, labourer
 31. Murphy, Mrs.
 33. Gallagher, Annie
 35. McQuade, A., flax dresser
 37. McNeice, Ann
 39. Gardiner, Mary Ann
 41. Scanlon, Catherine
 43. Shortt, Patk., flax dresser
 45. O'Neill, James, labourer
 47. Calvert, Lizzie
 49. McGouran, Mary Ann
 51. McDonagh, B., rougher
 53. Morgan, Wm., rougher
 55. Luney, John, motor man
 57. Boyd, Saml., flax dresser
 59. Robinson, Jane
 61. Hanna, Mrs.
 63. Rice, S., labourer
 65. Lyons, Annie
 67. Connolly, Jos., labourer
                              __________

   2. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
   4. Higney, Hugh, labourer
   6. Luney, Geo., rougher
   8. Corr, Hugh, labourer
 10. Gray, Hamilton, labourer
 12. Flaherty, W., engine driver
 14. Dogherty, Mrs. H.
 16. Hutchinson, Chas., labourer
 18. McCullough, Alice
 20. Brazill, Wm., labourer
 22. Walker, J., labourer
 24. Stewart, Mrs.
 26. Watson, Thomas, packer
 28. McGauley, Patk., labourer
 30. McNeill, John, flax dresser
 32. O'Neill, John, linen lapper
 34. Halpin, Fras., labourer
 36. Dornan, Grace
 38. McBurney, Mrs. C.
 40. Flinn, Patk., rougher
 42. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 44. McGrady, Margaret
 46. McPeak, Saml., hackler
 48. McCurley, Saml., labourer
 50. Green, Patk., labourer
 52. McKeown, Edwd., labourer
 54. Stewart, Mary Ann
 56. McManus, Sarah
 58. Mallon, Mrs. Lizzie
 60. Crawford, Wm., fireman
 62. Giffin, Mrs.
 64. Giffen, Saml., hackler
 66. Donald, Bella Jane
 68. Gray, T., watchman

Leitrim Street
from Euston Street to Castlereagh Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Dawson, Thos., despatch clerk
   3. Mahon, Mrs. Nellie
   5. Craig, Alex., linen lapper
   7. Young, John, winding master
   9. Connelly, John, joiner
 11. Elliott, Saml., caulker
 13. Turnbull, Frank, plater
 15. Megraw, Hugh, platers' helper
 17. Green, Matthew, engineer
 19. Johnston, Mrs. Charlotte
 21. Reid, Wm., carpenter
 23. Bloomfield, D., crane man
 25. Davis, Joseph, labourer
 27. Lockhart, S., insurance agent
 29. Crooks, Jas., engineer
                               __________

   2. Caulderbank, Wm., joiner
   4. Caulderbank, Robt., labourer
   6. McBride, Wm., joiner
   8. Tregharn, G., engineer
 10. Carson, David, boiler maker
 12. Fowler, Robt., engineer
 14. Bell, Fred., iron turner
 16. Anderson, Robt., plater
 18. Farrell, Jas., french polisher
 20. Hull, Geo., iron turner
 22. McKee, John, labourer
 24. Ellison, R. J., electric wireman
 26. Mason, Andrew, clerk
 28. Millar, Mrs. Agnes
 30. Proctor, Jos., store keeper
 32. Thompson, Thos., plumber
 34. Waring, John, ship carpenter
 36. Stewart, Mrs. Mary
 38. Wheeler, Cecil, printer
 40. McBride, John, brick layer
 42. McCarter, Miss M.
 44. Douglas, Neil, boiler maker
 46. Galloway, Wm., time keeper
 48. Brown, Jas., ship carpenter
 50. McCord, S., reeling master

Lelia Street
Dee Street to Gawn Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
   2. Craig, John, clerk
   4. Copeland, Geo., shop assistant
   6. Dougan, Robt., brass finisher
   8. Johnston, Jas., iron turner
 10. Larmour, Margaret
..........Julia Street intersects

Lemon Street
Falls Road to Ross Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Burke, Frank, butcher
   3. Matthews, M. A., weaver
   5. Branagh, Margt., reeler
..........Mary Street intersects
   7. Donegan, Mary, house keeper
   9. Rafferty, Mary, winder
 11. Donnelly, Geo., van man
 13. Sheils, James, slater
 15. McCann, Sarah J., house keeper
                               __________

   2. Graham, Danl., labourer
   4. Downey, H., mill worker
   6. Matchett, Margt., stitcher
..........Mary Street intersects
   8. Monaghan, John, painter
 10. McGuigan, Cath., house keeper
 12. Canavon, Edwd., labourer

Lena Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Cameron, Alex., carpenter
   3. McCaull, Miss
   5. Meharry, Wm., labourer
   7. Graham, Wm., labourer
   9. Mayes, Saml., labourer
 11. Rea, Ellen
 13. Killops, Jas., holder up
 15. McArthur, S. J., motor man
                               __________

   2. Rice, Mary Ann
   4. Roleston, Jos., iron turner
   6. Barkley, George
   8. McDowell, Bessie
 10. Penrith, Wm., plater
 12. Godfrey, James, labourer

Lendrick Street
from Newtownards Road to Major Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Bennett, Charles, joiner
   3. Ross, Wm., joiner
   5. Heaney, Robert, rivetter
   7. McIntosh, E., coppersmith
   9. Collins, J., rivetter
 11. Heaney, M., labourer
 13. Bushell, G. W., joiner
 15. Lindsay, W., fitter
 17. McIntosh, G., electrician
 19. Grey, Wm., rivetter
 21. Penny, Alex., joiner
 23. Stranix, John, iron turner
 25. Maguire, R., labourer
 27. Robertson, Chas., caulker
 29. Stevenson, R., iron turner
 31. Major, Thos., labourer
 33. Mawhiney, James (Mawhinney)
 35. Elliott, Thos., joiner
 37. Allen, Thomas, soldier
 39. Parmley, Jos., shipwright
 41. Dickinson, N., fitter
 43. Dickinson, N., rivetter
 45. McComish, Robt., rivetter
 47. Craig, Mrs.
 49. Neeson, T. D., fitter
                               __________

   6. Harper, Robert
   8. Schofield, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Law, Wm., joiner
 12. Creelman, A., rivetter
 14. Kennedy, Wm., rivetter
 16. Berry, James, moulder
 18. Livingstone, W., labourer
 20. Sloan, Jas., joiner
 22. Jervis, Jas., boiler maker
 24. Hull, Chas., labourer
 26. Jamison, Wm., driller
 28. Allen, John, labourer
 30. Service, W. J., labourer
 32. Cunningham, Mrs.
 34. Fraser, T. W., clerk
 36. Melby, R., labourer
 38. Duncan, Margaret
 40. Davidson, Thos., labourer
 42. Craig, Wm., moulder
 44. Trimble, Wm., holder up
 46. Smith, Francis, boot maker
 48. McNaught, Jas., rivetter
 50. Thompson, G., carpenter

Lennoxvale
from University Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       Wheeler, Mrs. W. J.
       Loewenthal, John McC.
                                  Edge Hill
       Vacant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                   Elsinore
       Robinson, H. M. (of Robinson & Cleaver Ltd.)
                                  Claireden
       Hamilton, W. T. (of Robinson & Cleaver Ltd.)
                                   Kingsley
       Wilson, Mrs.
                              Richmond Villa
       McMullan, Mrs.
                                  Kebroyd
       Boag, Robert
                                Lennoxvale
       Capper, Bass, linen merchant
                            Lennoxvale House
       Whitla, Sir Wm., M.D., J.P., Co. Antrim, Professor of Materia Medica, Queen's University of Belfast

Leopold Street
off Crumlin Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       R.I.C. Station - Head-Constable Matthew Hyland in charge
   1. Douglas, James, plater
   3. Quinn, Ellen
   5. Blair, Charles, carter
   7. Boyle, Thos., rougher
   9. Cullen, Daniel, labourer
 11. Johnston, John, labourer
 13. Burns, Mary
 15. Chapman, James, hackler
 17. McLaughlin, J., labourer
 19. McDonald, Hugh, tenter
 21. McLoughlin, Mrs.
 23. Cherry, George, labourer
 25. Gordon, John, tailor
 27. Larkin, Archibald, labourer
 29. Butler, Mrs.
 31. McGinn, James
 33. Magill, Mary Ann
 35. Carberry, James
 37. Smyth, John, postman
 39. Murphy, T. J., carter
 41. McKane, Mrs.
 43. Strahan, John, labourer
 45. Aughey, Robert
..........Ohio Street intersects
 47. Mitchell, Robt., labourer
 49. Murphy, Patk., carter
 51. Magill, Wm., labourer
 53. Conville, Alice
 55. Kelly, Frank, flax dresser
 57. Duffy, Arthur
 59. McAuley, Jas., shoe maker
 61. Taylor, Mrs.
 63. Graham, Mrs.
 65. Stockard, James
 67. Service, Thos., joiner
 69. McKenzie, T., carpenter
 71. Smyth, John, labourer
 73. Service, Mrs.
 75. Heron, D., cloth passer
 77. Hamilton, John
 79. Moore, F. H., postman
 81. Strahan, Margaret
 83. Prenter, Wm. J.
 85. Breslin, James
 87. Hill, Robert, tailor
 89. Mahaffey, Alex., labourer
 91. Anderson, John, labourer
 93. Harris, George, van man
 95. Harkness, Mrs.
 97. Maunsell, Patrick
 99. Rainey, Wm., labourer
101. Larmour, Archibald
103. Irvine, John, labourer
105. Adams, Wm., crane man
107. Doherty, T., machine man
109. McConnell, J., linesman
111. Barkley, R. J., finisher
113. McNally, Charles
115. McCormick, Maggie
117. Redmond, W. J., baker
119. McMeekin, Mrs.
121. Gibson, Mrs.
123. Seth, David
125. Irvine, Richd., labourer
127. McRoberts, John, labourer
129. Hood, Sarah Ann
131. Harvey, Miss
133. Clifford, Robt., labourer
135. Wilson, John, flax dresser
137. McIntyre, Alex., labourer
139. Smyth, Robt., labourer
141, 143. Adjey, Robert J., pawn broker
..........Heather Street intersects
145. Maguire, Jos., confectioner
147. Kennaghan, Jane
149. Madill, John, beetler
151. McIntyre, Agnes
153. Lucas, Robt., rivetter
155. James, Mrs.
..........Mossvale Street intersects
157. Moore, T., labourer
159. McKane, M., weaver
161. McCrory, Thos., labourer
163. Tinsley, Robert, bundler
165. Wells, W., seaman
167. Morrison, Ellen Jane
..........Bracken Street intersect
..........Broom Street intersects
..........Enfield Street intersects
169. Boyce, Richard, painter
171. Lindsay, Miss
173. Hylands, John, tailor
175. Grainger, Wm., linen lapper
177. Gibson, Robt., iron turner
179. Scarr, Chas., iron turner
181. Edwards, John, shoe maker
183. Hillis, Miss
185. McMurray, W., iron dresser
187. Beckett, Thos., driller
189. Compton, Wm., tailor
191. Irvine, Mrs. Margt.
193. Smith, Hugh, fitter
195. McAllister, Jas., beetler
197. McMurray, Thos., labourer
199. Crosbie, Geo., fitter
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. (Side door)
   4. McVicker, John, hair dresser
   6. Reid, Mrs.
   8. Cullen, Mary
 10. Dempsey, Eliza, shop keeper
 12. Scallan, James, labourer
 14. Lynch, Patk., labourer
 16. Henderson, Wm., labourer
 18. McCullough, Mary
 20. Stewart, Margaret
 22. Growney, Mrs.
 24. Woodman, J., flax dresser
 26. Barr, James, rougher
 28. Woodman, Charles, clerk
 30. Strain, Jas., machine man
 32. Higginson, R., rougher
 34. Martin, Thos., flax dresser
 36. Connor, William
 38. O'Reilly, Ellen
 40. Purcell, Mary
 42. Carroll, C., brick layer
 44. Vacant
 46. Campbell, Rose
 48. Burke, Lizzie
 50. McKeown, Thos., labourer
 52. Gowdy, Wm., labourer
 54. Deighan, Jas., flax dresser
 56. McLaverty, Maggie
 58. McCord, Alex., labourer
 60. Magill, Jos., labourer
 62. Stewart, Margaret
 64. O'Neill, Mrs.
 66. McCormick, Thos., labourer
 68. Hull, Matthew, finisher
 70. Adamson, Jos., handloom weaver
 72. Boal, Annie
 74. McConville, Mary Ann
 76. Mission Hall
 78. Bowman, Samuel
 80. Maginnis, Patk., labourer
 82. Mackey, Martin
82a. Magill, W. J., mechanic
 84. Hartley, J. E., electrician
 86. Scott, Hugh
 88. Stockart, Saml., blacksmith
 90. Nelson, Wm., driller
 92. Harrison, Sergeant
 94. McLoughlin, Ellen
 96. Dunlop, David, tailor
 98. Best, Rchd. J., postman
100. Geary, James
102. Cahoon, H., shirt cutter
104. Scribbans, Thos., pensioner
106. McMullen, Mary
108. Lloyd, Wm., labourer
110. Kelso, Alex., moulder
112. Richardson, John
114. Magee, Jas., barber
116. Bentley, Wm. J., fireman
118. Walker, James, dyer
120. Mehaffy, Robt., tenter
122. Shaw, Robt., ship joiner
124. Ferguson, G., mechanic
126. Elliott, Catherine
128. Irvine, James, rougher
130. McAuley, Robt., carpenter
132. Cairns, Samuel
134. Baird, Joseph, labourer
136. Smyth, Saml., yarn dryer
138. Easton, W. J., labourer
140. Andrews, Wm., dyer
142. Brownlee, James, beetler
144. McMann, Mrs. Martha
146. Irvine, John, driller
148. Stranaghan, David
150. Campbell, Mrs.
152. Irwin, Samuel, labourer
154. Faulkner, W. J., joiner
156. McNally, Joseph, labourer
164. Gregory, J., rougher
166. Suffern, S., labourer
168. Hurl, D. J., grocer
170. Hurl, Daniel
172, 174. Rainey, Malcolm, postman
..........Heather Street intersects
176, 178. Logus, Susan, spirit grocer
180. Lowry, Samuel, labourer
182. Surgenor, Mrs.
184. Granger, Chas., labourer
186. Cunningham, Mary Jane
188. Porter, geo., painter
190. Bradley, Edwd., labourer
192. Kane, Chas., labourer
194. Tweedie, John, labourer
196. Smith, Jas., labourer
198. Finlay, Thos., fireman
200. Kane, Agnes
202. Beattie, David, carter
204. Pike, John, bread server
206. Smith, Wm., seaman
208. Allen, W. J., plumber
210. White, Samuel, rougher
212. Clarke, Joseph
214. Toal, Robert, labourer
216. Oliver, John, labourer
218. Richardson, J., shoe maker
220. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
222. Donnelly, Mrs.
224. Rooney, A., boot maker
226. Gillespie, R. J., labourer
228. Stewart, Mrs.
230. Boyd, Wm. R., labourer
232. Gregson, Jas., winding master
234, 236. Charleton, Annie, spirit grocer
..........Enfield Street intersects
238. Aspell, Jos., confectioner
240. Martin, James, labourer
242. Allely, Joseph, boot maker
244. Todd, M. Y., van man
246. McPeake, Mabel
248. McClurg, Saml., clerk
250. Bell, Thomas
252. Todd, Wm., fitter
254. Beattie, Mrs.
256. Neill, Herbert, labourer
258. Brennan, J., spindle turner
260. Manning, Geo., labourer
262. Copeland, Maggie
264. McKnight, John, labourer
266. Grainger, D., yarn dresser
268. Larmour, Andw., packer

Leoville Street
Oranmore Street to Kashmir Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Turkington, George
   3. Hamill, John
   5. McMenery, Margaret
   7. Connelly, Joseph, tailor
   9. Phillips, Robt., labourer
 11. Jenkins, Thos., tailor
 13. McCaffery, Patk., labourer
..........Bantry Street intersects
 15. Cramsey, William
 17. McGivern, M., flax dresser
 19. O'Neill, John
 21. Heaney, John, labourer
 23. Rooney, Wm., flax dresser
 25. Diamond, David, labourer
 27. Cavanagh, Elizabeth
..........Tralee Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Carson, Joseph, tailor
   4. Doran, John, engine driver
   6. Toner, John, butcher
   8. McGivern, Owen, labourer
 10. Dalton, James, clerk
 12. Carberry, Jas., engine driver
 14. Gallagher, Park., labourer
 16. Branaghan, John, baker
 18. Smyth, Michael, labourer
 20. Connolly, Joseph, labourer
 22. Brown, Sarah
 24. McMahon, Edward
 26. Gallaher, Francis, labourer
 28. McAreavey, Maggie
 30. Cunningham, Ellen
 32. McAlearey, John, labourer
 34. Moreland, F. K., musician
 36. Pollock, Hugh, tailor
 38. Simpson, James, joiner
 40. Moore, David, labourer
 42. McCorry, Susan
 44. Mulholland, Mrs.

Lepper Street
New Lodge Road to Churchhill Street
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

   3. Magee, Jas., labourer
   5. Rooney, Robt., labourer
   7. Canning, Patk., labourer
   9. Quinn, Agnes
 11. Simpson, J., boot finisher
 21. O'Neill & McCann Ltd., funeral undertakers
 23. Rooney, John, steward
 25. McKeown, Ellen
 27. Liddy, Jas., joiner
 29. McCormick, Margaret
 31. Coulter, Fredk., labourer
 33. McMullen, W. J., porter
 35. Barr, James, labourer
 37. McGrath, John, labourer
 39. McAreavey, John, labourer
 41. Mawhinney, J., labourer
..........Annadale Street intersects
 43. Drennan, Emily
 45. McCann, Thos., labourer
 47. Kennedy, Jas., flax dresser
 49. McCrory, H., labourer
 51. Kelly, Mary
 53. McLeister, Ellen
 55. Kelly, Patrick, labourer
 57. Cunningham, Jas., labourer
 59. Savage, James, soldier
 61. Rainey, John, soldier
 63. Devlin, Jos., carpenter
 65. Smyth, Jos., soldier
 67. Jordan, Mrs. Mary
 69. Gorman, Thos., labourer
..........Dawson Street intersects
 75. Foster, John, labourer
 77. Doyle, Mrs.
 79. Foster, Wm., diver
 81. McAnally, Patk., labourer
 83. McCleave, Thos., labourer
 85. Vacant
 87. McKinley, Margaret
 89. Hamilton, Elizabeth
 91. McCullough, M., labourer
 93. Hall, Patrick
 95. McDermott, Patk., labourer
 97. Brodlay, John, carter
 99. Killfin, Dominick, labourer
101. Reid, John, labourer
103. Moreland, Margaret
105. Magee, Henry, labourer
                               __________

 50. Pimley, Annie
 52. O'Hanlon, Ptk., labourer
 54. Best, James, rougher
 56. McQuillan, John, soldier
 58. O'Neill, Edw., marine dealer
 60. McKeown, Miss
 62. Connolly, H., labourer
64 to 68. O'Neill, marine dealer
72, 74. Vacant
 76. Markey, D., stone cutter
 78. Magee, Jno., labourer
 80. Collins, Jos., seaman
   "   Bradley, John, labourer
 82. Turner, Frank, soldier
 84. Denham, John, labourer
   "   Dunwoody, W. J., painter
   "   Wynne, Walter, tailor
 86. Donaghy, Jane
   "   Langtry, Patk., labourer
 88. McCausland, Edwd., labourer

Lepper Street Upper
New Lodge Road to Duncairn Gardens
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

                                Willowview
   1. Anderson, Annie
3, 5. Kirkwood, Wm., green grocer
..........Stratheden Street intersects
                               __________

   2. McAuley, Chas., carter
   4. Laverty, Dan., coach maker
   6. McCann, John, labourer
   8. McCullagh, John, foreman
 10. Cullen, Fras., engine driver
 12. Cochrane, S., stereotyper
 14. Ward, Patrick, diver
 16. Christian, Jas., engineer
 18. Elliott, Henry, labourer
 20. Irwin, Mary
 22. Side door

Leroy Street
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Murray, P., publican
   3. Armstrong, F., labourer
   5. Magee, W. J., fireman
   7. Boville, Jas., labourer
       McCreight, Mrs. (Back Gate)
                               __________

   2. Larmour, W. F.
   4. Smith, J., insurance agent
   6. Davidson, Samuel
   8. Hamill, Ann Jane
 10. Black, Hugh, carter
 12. Jamison, H., window cleaner
 14. Barr, Thos., carpenter
 16. Magill, Jos. P., labourer
 18. Campbell, Mrs.
 20. Campbell, S., labourer
 22. Reynolds, Jas., labourer
 24. Reynolds, Saml., carter

Lesley Street
off Mill Avenue, Ligoniel
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Semple, Mary
   3. Boyd, Hugh, rougher
   5. Emerson, Martha
   7. Palmer, Robt., labourer
   9. Dougherty, Hy., labourer
 11. McCashin, Patk., carter
 13. Patterson, John, blacksmith
 15. Tinney, Mrs. Susan
 17. Forsythe, Adam, labourer
 19. Corbitt, Mary
 21. Patterson, Martha
 23. Smith, Mrs.
 25. Elliott, Wm., brick layer
 27. Irvine, Mary
 29. Rodgers, Wm., labourer
 31. Graham, John F., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Murphy, James, bundler
   4. Thompson, Wm., hackler
   6. Burgess, Mrs. M.
   8. Major, James, rougher
 10. Sloan, Andrew, carter
 12. Hagan, Jas., hackler
 14. Moore, Mrs. Catherine
 16. Elder, Gordon, labourer
 18. Doyle, James, hackler
 20. Wade, Richard, rougher

Letitia Street
off Wilson Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Dunleavy, Catherine
   3. Caulfield. Patk., dealer
   5. Hegarty, Mrs.
   7. Brady, James
   9. Blackwood, Ellen
 11. Gillespie, Robt., labourer
                              __________

   2. Russell, Maggie
   4. Lynch, Miss
   6. McAnally, Agnes
   8. Bulger, Patk., labourer
 10. Martin, Samuel, labourer
 12. Wilson, Sara

Lever Street
off Ligoniel Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
   1. Mills, David, painter
   2. Arlow, Jane
   3. Rainey, Thos., labourer
   4. McBurney, Jas., rover master
   5. Mitchell, H., labourer
   6. Adams, Maggie
   7. McIntaggart, Patk., hackler
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
   8. McCormick, John, machine man
   9. McCormick, Agnes

Lewis Street
North Queen Street to Glenrosa Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Henderson, Geo., draper
   3. McCandless, Mrs.
   5. Darragh, Jas., engineer
   7. Duncan, Edwd., labourer
   9. Adamson, Henry, driller
 11. Bryans, Wm., boiler maker
 13. Beggs, James, sawyer
 15. Wybrants, Wm., clerk
 17. Inglis, J., lead pipe maker
 19. Christian, Wm., fitter
 21. Dawson, W., lithographer
 23. Marriott, A., carpenter
 25. Ritchie, S., blacksmith
 27. Colby, Edward
 29. Mill, Peter, labourer
 31. Napier, Saml., plater
 33. Cairns, R., fitter
 35. Moore, Hugh, joiner
 37. McBride, Wm., joiner
 39. McIlwaine, Eliza
 41. Fraser, Gertrude, confectioner
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. McAloney, J., porter
   6. Coote, David, joiner
   8. Ferguson, Wm., fitter
 10. Stirrett, Mrs.
 12. Woods, Wm., crane driver
 14. Bennett, John, joiner
 16. Morgan, Miss
 18. Crymble, Chas., checker
 20. Russell, Joseph, plater
 22. Kilpatrick, David, carpenter
 24. Luke, Jas., fireman
 26. Boyd, J. W., joiner
 28. Rainey, Robt., carpenter
 30. White, Robt., joiner
 32. Richardson, R., fireman
 34. McClean, Wm., joiner
 36. Griffin, J. R., railway official
 38. Mehaffy, John, engineer
 40. Wright, Wm., helper
 42. Saunders, Mrs.
 44. Williamson, D., seaman
 46. Parker, Maggie
 48. Templeton, John, boiler maker
 50. Ligget, Mary

Library Street
Royal Avenue to Library Street Upper
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

                              Library House
       Watson, Robert, & Co., of Belfast Ltd., cabinet makers, and general house furnishers
..........Union Street intersects
       Baird, W. & G., Ltd. (stores)
                               __________

4, 6, 8. Bradley, A., publican
 10. Kelly, C. T., & Co., cork merchants
12, 14. Kennedy & Morrison, Ltd., mill & railway furnishers, oil and boxwood merchants
 16. McCurdy, Robert, & Co., shirt and collar manufacturers
18, 20. Robinson, J., & Co., brass founders, electrical, heating, and general engineers
28, 30. Armstrong, A., & Co. Ltd., paper merchants and wholesale stationers
 32. McCormick, P., labourer
 34. Vernor, Alex., labourer
 36. Ward, Hannah

Library Street Upper
North Street to Donegall Street
1 to 79, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.;
4 to 128, Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Davey, Rose, grocer
3 to 7. Vacant
9, 11, 13. Tague, F., lodging house
 15. McGinty, Ed., labourer
17, 19. McGintry, Edward, lodging house
21, 23. Rowan, T., wireman
25, 27. Overend, Isaac, boot maker
 29. Heaney, John, dealer
 31. Maguire, Hugh, platers' helper
 33. Burns, Thos., fowl butcher
..........Kent Street intersects
43, 45. Tague, Francis, lodging house
..........Library Street intersects
 57. Walker, Wm., pensioner
 59. Finn, Josephine, marine stores
 61. McCartney, Hugh, rougher
 63. Finn, Josephine, marine stores
65, 67. Ward, Patk., labourer
 69. Mooney, John, fruiterer
 71. Remz, B. & Co., cabinet makers
73, 75. The General Waste Co.
77, 79. Kearney, Mrs. M.
                              __________

   4. Mooney, John, fruiterer
6, 8. McGrath, Jos., publican
 10. Tague, Mrs., lodging house
 12. Tague, B., lodging house
 14. Scott, G. K., mill furnisher
 16. Patterson, J. J., soldier
 18. Tague, Isabella, lodging house
..........Carrick Court intersects
 20. Tague, Frank, labourer
 22. Flanigan, Joseph, labourer
 24. McGinty, Edwd., labourer
..........Carrick Hill Place intersects
26, 28. Tague, Mrs.
 30. McDevitt, Mary, grocer
32, 34. Burns, Thomas, grocer
 36. McCann, Patk., hair dresser
38, 40. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans and grocers
..........Park Street intersects
 42. Mairs, M. S., grocer
 44. Curry, Mary, lodging house
 46. Short, Henry, soldier
 48. Burns, Annie
 50. Thompson, Jas., spinning master
 52. McClean, Mary, grocer
 54. O'Kane, Wm., boot maker
56, 58. Murray, Annie, marine dealer
..........Wall Street intersects
66, 68. Lappin, Patk., publican
..........Unity Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Lower Regent Street intersects
110. Kearney, Mary, lodging house
110. Kearney, Mary, grocer
116. Griffin, Eliza Jane
118. Croughan, Jas., labourer
120. O'Neill, Wm., hair dresser
122. Kennedy, Mary, grocer
124. Griffin, Henry, joiner
126. Farmer, John, horse dealer
128. Birkmyre, Jas., checker

Lichfield Avenue
off Grace Avenue, Bloomfield
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

1 to 27. Vacant ground
 29. Foley, Jas., R.I.C.
 31. Leeman, Wm., painter
 33. Bowman, Thos., joiner
 35. McKella, Neil, joiner
 37. Richardson, Wm. J., rivetter
 39. McKitterick, R., cloth finisher
 41. Waugh, J., clerk
 43. Holland, Wm., carpenter
 45. Johnston, John, seaman
 47. McCutcheon, R., carpenter
 49. Yeates, Fred., pattern maker
 51. Brown, J., time keeper
 53. McCormick, Jos., cloth passer
 55. Ogle, Geo. F., carpenter
                               __________

   2. McConnell, Jas., fitter
   4. Dumigan, D., boiler maker
   6. McBride, Jas., ship's officer
   8. Lemon, Thos., linen lapper
 10. Scott, James, painter
 12. Macgougan, Angus, fitter
 14. Palmer, Jas., fitter
 16. Burrows, A., motorman
 18. Serridge, J., draughtsman
 20. Shannon, Saml., engineer
 22. Simpson, R., clerk
 24. Beatson, Mrs. L.
 26. Hanna, Saml., time keeper
 28. Macdonald, Miss
 30. Simpson, Jos., plumber
 32. Bell, Elias, plater
 34. Blackstock, Wm., sergeant R.I.C.
 36. Williamson, Fras., blacksmith
 38. Montgomery, R. J., joiner
 40. Sheils, Mary Alice
 42. Scarr, Samuel, weaver
 44. Henderson, Geo., R.I.C.
 46. King, Thos., engineer
 48. McCullough, J., postman
 50. Ross, Alex., carpenter
 52. Hamilton, Geo., druggist
 54. Cuthbert, Alex., coppersmith
 56. Smith, Jas., engineer
 58. Steele, Alex., clerk

Liffey Street
Shannon Street to Manor Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Stewart, David, labourer
   3. Rainey, Jas., iron moulder
   5. Hamilton, Agnes
   7. Graham, Hugh, sergeant R.G.A.
   9. Edens, Mrs. Mary
 11. Scott, Saml., labourer
 13. Davidson, Mrs.
 15. Carson, James, waiter
 17. Cahoon, C., labourer
 19. Vance, Mrs.
 21. Jeffries, A., window cleaner
 23. Read, Henry, soldier
 25. Teuton, Jas., car driver
 27. Irvine, Walter, car driver
 29. Telford, Robert
 31. Parkhill, A., tailor
                               __________

   2. Young, R., labourer
   4. Moore, Jas., soldier
   6. Duffin, Hugh, labourer
   8. Duncan, Saml., brick layer
 10. Smyth, Robt., labourer
 12. Matthews, R., iron turner
 14. Kilpatrick, J., labourer
 16. Tinsdale, Miss
 18. Lough, Wm., labourer
 20. Swan, Wm., sergt. R.I.R.
 22. Henderson, Alex., coachman
 24. Gilmore, W., cabinet maker
 26. Smith, T., block printer
 28. Getty, Wm., joiner

Ligoniel Place
off Ligoniel Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       Murray, Mrs.
 52. Martin, Jos., rougher
 51. McDonald, Mrs. Sarah
 50. Boyd, John, labourer
 49. Henderson, Jos., labourer
 48. Roulston, Mary Ann
 47. Heslip, Jane
 46. McPeake, Wm., rougher
 45. Robinson, Gilbert, labourer
                               __________

 53. Donaghy, Jas., flax dresser
 54. Warwick, Jos., storeman
 55. Pollock, D., iron turner
 56. Costello, Mary
 57. McCloskey, Mary Ann
 58. Baillie, Hugh, labourer
 59. Ritchie, Jas., cabinet maker

Ligoniel Road
off Crumlin Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Bell, Samuel, dairyman
   3. Gateway
                       Hillside Place, Ballysillan
   5. O'Hara, Wm., labourer
   7. Noble, Mary
   9. Moffitt, Wm., carpenter
 11. Saunderson, J., preparing master
 13. Miller, Mrs.
 15. Lowry, Sarah
 17. Mitchell, W., boot and shoe maker
 19. Martin, Thos., labourer
 21. Convery, Margaret J.
 23. Beattie, William
 25. Slavin, P., insurance agent
 27. Eaton, Martha
 29. Jackson, J., sett maker
 31. Ramsey, T., carpenter
 33. Mulholland, Wm., tinsmith
                       Hillside Terrace, Ballysillan
 35. Cassidy, T. E., traveller
   "   Cairns, E., M.D., branch surgery
 37. Elliott, Rev. J., Methodist Manse
 39. Wilson, A., school master
 41. Scott, Ernest, carpenter
                    Springvale Terrace, Ballysillan
 43. Spratt, Moses, gateman
 45. Ardis, S., iron turner
 47. McCord, Thos., mechanic
 49. Hunter, S., gardener
 51. Beattie, John, gardener
..........Springvale Street intersects
       Corporation Public Baths - Thomas Henderson, superintendent
       Vacant space
                          Lawnbank, Ballysillan
107. Heron, Wm., merchant
109. Corry, J. S., manager of Ligoniel Weaving Co.
                     Church Crescent, Ballysillan
111. McKinlay, Miss
113. Boyle, Miss
115. Kerr, Wm. J., clerk of works
                                Wright's Hill
        Bill, Miss
        Vacant space
                          St. Mark's Vicarage
        Woodward, Rev. A. S., M.A. St. Mark's Church, Ballysillan
        St. Mark's National School, Ballysillan - Wm. Parr, principal
..........McDowell's Row intersects
                      Hillview Place, Ballysillan
125. Donaghy, F., spirit grocer
127. Milligan, Mrs. Martha
129. Sanderson, S., rougher
131. Agnew, G., brick layer
133. Stewart, John
135. Leggett, T., engine driver
        Ligoniel Dispensary - C. J. Milligan, M.D., registrar; E. Cairns, M.D., assistant
..........Leginn Street intersects
                           Divis View House
139. Gormley, Mrs. M.
141. Cosgrave, John, wine merchant
..........Limehill Street intersects
143, 145. Fitzpatrick, Mrs., spirit grocer
147. Toland, Mrs., confectioner
149. Molloy, M., foreman labourer
        Ligoniel Orange Hall
151. McKeen, Wm., painter
153 to 157. Ligoniel Working Men's Club - H. Campbell, caretaker
..........Legburn Street intersects
159. Ewart, Mrs., grocer
161. McGarry, W. J., secretary Down and Connor Catholic Benefit Society, Ligoniel
163. R.I.C. Barracks, Ligoniel - Sergt. John Allingham
165. Campbell, R., fitter
        St. Vincent de Paul's Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. B. J. Laverty, P.P.
        St. Vincent de Paul's male & female N.S. - principals. H. J. McKay and Miss Boyle
175. Graham, C., flax dresser
177. Moore, C., carpenter
179. Rutherford, W., spinning master
181, 183. Fleming, M., butcher
185. Fleming, M., grocer
187. Williamson, Hugh, clerk
        Ewart, W., & Son Ltd., Mountain Mill Dining Rooms
197. Vacant
199. Mulvenna, Hugh, carpenter
                              Mountain Place
201. Horner, Wm., gateman
203. McAleavey, Mrs.
205. McAleavey, Mrs.
    4. McCavana, Mrs.
    5. Dillon, Jos., labourer
        Ewart, Wm., & Son, Ltd., Mountain Mill - W. H. Beck, manager
211. McKnight, John, hackler
..........Fitzpatrick Lane (Ligoniel) intersects
213. Fitzpatrick, H., publican
215. Graham, R., hair dresser
217. Molloy, W., rougher
..........Fitzpatrick Court (Ligoniel) intersects
                              Bismarck Place
219. Neill, E., hackle maker
221. Taylor, Mrs., grocer
223. Trew, Robt., clerk
..........Legboy Street intersects
225. Moore, Danl., grocer & confectioner
227. Bell, Robert, rent agent
        Ligoniel Post Office - Wm. A. Bell, sub-postmaster
229. Bell, J. B., grocer
..........Legland Street intersects
                        Bodel's Row, Ligoniel
231, 233. Castles, D., draper and house furnisher
235. Wright, David, labourer
237. Rolley, Owen, engine driver
239. Mitchell, G., bundler
241. Crilley, Margaret
243. O'Hagan, Patk., labourer
245. Smith, Mrs.
247. Wallace, Annie
249. Keilty, J., carding master
251. McGoldrick, T., green grocer and butcher
253, 255. McKeown, Hugh, fruiterer
257. Walker, Francis, traveller
259. Armstrong, Ed., rougher
261. McCracken, Saml., confectioner
..........Leganoe Street intersects
263, 265. Gallagher, H., grocer and confectioner
                                 Mountside
267. Speers, G. M., L.R.C.P. & S., Ed., surgeon
269. O'Neill. Mary Ann
271. to 275. Bruce, Arthur
277. Thompson, R., hackler
                             Salisbury Terrace
279. Vacant
281. Gorman, Saml., spinning master
283. Eckford, J., spinning master
285. Stewart, Thos., preparing master
287. Crozier, Wm., reeling master
289. Martin, M., storeman
291, 293. Ritchie, John, grocer
..........Lever Street intersects
                       Wolfhill Terrace, Ligoniel
295. Halliday, Mercer, carter
297. Wallace, J., iron turner
299. King, A., grocer
301. Gray, Robt., reeling master
303. Wallace, Geo., storeman
305. Feeney, J., coal merchant
307. Molyneaux, Mrs. E.
                                The Lodge
        McMurray, Jas., labourer
        Ligoniel Villa, Wolfhill - Robt. Humphries, dairyman
        Humphreys, Jas., mechanic
                            Ligoniel Houses
        Lauder, P. H., cashier
        Beck, W. H., manager Mountain Mill
        Market Toll Office
        Nesbitt, S., labourer
        Masonic Hall - Wm. Riddell, caretaker
                               __________

                            Bellevue Terrace
   2. Scott, Wm. H., fruiterer
   4. Toland, S., shoe maker
   6. Vacant hall
   8. Coburn, R., driver
 10. Tyrrell, Eliza Jane
 12. Sherrard, Mrs.
 14. McCloy, Jas., chauffeur
 16. McCallan, J., hackler
 18. Mairs, Sarah
 20. McCormick, W. R., storeman
 22. McClintock, C., clerk
 24. Crothers, R., mechanic
 26. Bell, John, dairyman
 28. Scott, E., grocer
..........Legmore Street intersects
                             Mountview Place
 30. Gillespie, Robt., flax dresser
 32. Laverty, Alex., labourer
 34. Francey, John, fireman
 36. Smith, Mrs.
 38. Livingstone, Rchd., labourer
 40. Stormont, Miss
..........Limepark Street intersects
                   Kathleen Terrace, Ballysillan
 42. Mitchell, Mrs., draper
 44. Robinson, Miss
 46. Sheppard, Wm., labourer
 48. Magee, Saml., spinning master
 50. Ritchie, Mrs.
 52. Smith, Mary
        O'Kane, H., & Co. Ltd., funeral undertakers (Branch)
..........Legane Street intersects
                                Ashley Place
 54. Nixon & Co., grocers and provision merchants - R. J. Farquhar, manager
 56. Henderson, Jos., hackler
 58. Herdman, Thos., labourer
 60. McCracken, Mrs.
 62. Neill, Albert, sample maker
       Glenbank House - A. Sherrard, caretaker
       Glenbank House Lodge - John McDowell, mechanic
        Vacant space
       Glenside House - Wilson, T., C.E.
       Wilson, G., director of the Doagh Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
       Glenside Lodge - Boyd, Wm., bread server
..........Emerson's Row intersects
                            Glenside Cottages
       Fisher, J., foreman flax dresser
       Coulter, Gibson, labourer
       Riddell, Margaret
       Vacant shop
       Doagh Flaxspinning Co. Ltd., Ballysillan Mill - G. Dickey, manager; S. J. Skelton, secretary
                               Ligoniel Villas
       Ritchie, Joseph
       Ritchie, Jos., jun., M.P.S.I.
       Ligoniel Weaving Co., Ligoniel Factory - J. S. Corry, manager
       Waugh, David, & Co., linen manufacturers and finishers
       Vacant space
                               Darling's Place
       Four vacant houses
                               Tyrone House
336. Bell, W. A., J.P.
338. Flaherty, W., labourer
                            McClelland's Row
340. McGoldrick, J., flax dresser
342. McLaverty, H., labourer
344. McFall, Martha
346. O'Rorke, Maggie
348. Crosby, Mrs. Bridget
350. Johnston, Jas., labourer
352. Bannon, S. A., dress maker
354. Adams, John, labourer
356. Ferris, Eliza
358. Bodel, Hugh, gateman
360. Greer, Mrs. Annie
362. Duffy, Daniel, oiler
364. Keith, Agnes
366. Daglin, Mrs. Mary
368. McMurray, Jas., bundler
370. Dogherty, Patk., labourer
372. Cochrane, John
374. McManus, Mary Jane
376. Heaney, Susan
378. Rankin, Mary
380. Kelly, John, labourer
382. Boal, Robert
384. McBurney, Thos., labourer
386. Crosby, Rachel
388. Adair, Sarah
390. Carlin, Mrs.
392. O'Conor, Mrs. Elizabeth
394. Scullion, A., flax dresser
396. Pollock, A., hair dresser
398. Hillan, Catherine
400. McKeown, A., draper
..........Ligoniel Place intersects
402, 404. McKeown, Miss A.
        Ligoniel Village N.S. - A. Wilson, principal
        Methodist Church - Rev. John Elliott, minister
..........Wolfhill Avenue intersects
                              Wolfhill Place
410. McCord, W., grocer
412. McCurley, Jas., labourer
414. Connor, Geo., bundler
416. Hamilton, R., blacksmith
418. McCullough, W., carpenter
420. Smith, Sarah Ann
422. O'Reilly, John, flax dresser
424. McCracken, J., flax dresser
426. Mann, James, labourer
428. Crawford, John, flax dresser
430. McBride, R., labourer
432. Kell, Wm,., preparing master
434. Cullen, Elizabeth
436. Porter, Robert, labourer
438. Ewing, Jas., labourer
440. Stewart, John, labourer
442. Mulholland, I., labourer
444. McCance, Jos., labourer
446. Kell, W. J., bundling master
448. Finlay, Howard, preparing master
450. Corbett, Edwd., labourer
452. Campbell, Maggie
454. Milligen, Mrs.
456. Boyd, David, storeman
458. Arlow, Saml., chauffeur
460. Stewart, Matthew, labourer
462. Magill, Elizabeth
..........Mill Avenue intersects
                                 The Lodge
        Wilson, Rachel
                               The Glen Inn
        McBride, Andrew, publican and farmer

Lilliput Road
off Limestone Road

       Mercer & C o., Ulster Steam Bakery
       Lutton, James, farrier
       Thompson, Thomas, marble stone works

Lilliput Street
North Queen Street to Cosgrave Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   3. Phillips, Wm.
   5. McBride, David, labourer
   7. Clyde, J., sailor
   9. Hannow, Geo., labourer
 11. Morell, John, labourer
 13. Mearns, Andw., shipwright
 15. Rea, Joseph, carter
 17. Moore, Wm., railway porter
 19. Millar, George, porter
 21. Finlay, Samuel, labourer
 23. Ritchie, Geo., engineer
 25. McCauley, Jas., labourer
..........Tramway Street intersects
 27. McFetridge, Mrs.
 29. McCluskey, J., labourer
 31. Fernwood, E., labourer
 33. Anderson, Richd., labourer
 35. Templeton, Adam
 37. McDonald, J., labourer
 39. Todd, James, labourer
 41. Park, Andrew, labourer
 43. McMurray, John, carter
 45. Miller, Saml., fitter
 47. Fyfe, J., soldier
 49. Crozier, W., pavior
 51. Stewart, John, dyer
 53. Steele, John, labourer
 55. Ritchie, Jas. H., labourer
 57. McKnight, R., warehouseman
 59. O'Prey, Lizzie
 61. Gillender, Wm., tailor
 63. Brown, Wm., carter
 65. Larmour, Fredk., iron turner
 67. Percy, Wm., labourer
 69. Reid, Hugh, labourer
 71. Barrow, Mrs.
 73. Oswald, Jas., rivetter
 75. McDowell, Samuel, labourer
 77. Johnston, Wm., boot maker
 79. Robinson, J., cloth passer
 81. Walker, Frank, sailor
 83. Fee, Samuel, porter
 85. Todd, H., ship carpenter
 87. Bleakley, Sarah
 89. McClean, Mrs.
 91. McKeown, Jas., guard
 93. Kilpatrick, W., sawyer
 95. Charters, Thos., labourer
 97. Braithwaite, John, rivetter
 99. Nesbitt, John, blacksmith
101. Suiter, Henry, labourer
103. Harpur, James, tailor
                               __________

4, 6. Knocker, Thos., carter
   8. McNeill, Robt., labourer
 10. Snodden, C., plater's helper
 12. Dickson, Thos., labourer
 14. Dickey, Mary
 16. Allen, Thomas, driller
 18. Hagan, W., fireman
 20. Patterson, M., seaman
 22. Millar, James
 24. Reid, Robert
 26. McMeekin, Andrew, labourer
 28. Henry, Sarah
 30. McIlwrath, John, labourer
 32. Reid, Robt., labourer
 34. Marsden, W. J., labourer
34. Coffey, Mrs.
 36. Campbell, Arch., carter
 38. Lee, Thos., labourer
 40. Boyd, Robt., labourer
 42. Stewart, Saml., labourer
 44. Campbell, Wm., soldier
 46. Neill, S., labourer
 48. Orr, John, shunter
 50. Hyde, David, labourer
 52. Boyd, Wm., shipwright
 54. Casey, H., labourer
 56. Whyte, James, labourer
 58. Gault, John, grocer
 60. O'Hara, John, labourer
 62. McAlister, Geo., joiner
 64. Dodds, Robt., labourer
 66. Hayes, Archd., butcher
 68. Luke, Joseph
 70. Millar, Geo., labourer
 72. Hunter, Margaret
 74. McDowell, J., carter
 76. English, Eliza
 78. Gibson, Maggie
 80. Baxter, H., spinning master
 82. Atkinson, W. J., soldier
 84. Geddis, Fredk., carter
 86. Gorman, John, labourer
 88. Dickey, James, seaman
 90. Scott, James, labourer
 92. McLean, Miss
 94. McCleery, S., brick layer
 96. Erskine, W., labourer
 98. Hunter, Jos., labourer
100. Erskine, Wm., labourer

Lime Street
from Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Kingsmore, Elizabeth, publican (side door)
   3. McCaffin, Henry, labourer
   5. Nelson, Wm., carter
   7. Duffy, Wm., labourer
   9. Ross, James, labourer
 11. Kelly, Mary
 13. Malone, John, labourer
 15. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 17. Flood, Robert
 19. Carson, Thos., labourer
 21. Sheridan, Jos., labourer
 23. Milligan, Mrs.
 25. Henessy, Laurence
 27. Bransfield, Chas., labourer
 29. Pehen, Laurence
 31. White, Maggie
 33. Dick, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Crawford, Robert, carter
   6. Greer, Catherine
   8. Watson, John
 10. Larmour, James, labourer
 12. McCarroll, Mary
 14. Cathcart, Hugh, labourer
 16. Luster, Thomas
 18. McKeown, Mrs. Lilie
 20. Vacant
 22. Thompson, Alex., printer
 24. Steele, Matthew, baker
 26. Lindsay, Maggie
 28. Crawford, Wm.
 30. Millar, Margaret
 32. Hermon, John, slater
 34. Adams, Wm., labourer
 36. Simpson, Wm., labourer
 38. Scott, Sarah

Limehill Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

1 to 13. Vacant
                              __________

   4. Burns, B., labourer
   6. Quail, Wm., labourer
   8. Sands, Annie
 10. Toner, Mrs. Ann
 12. Fox, Catherine
 14. Toal, Thomas
 16. Carlin, Danl., labourer
 18. Jelly, Margaret
 20. Armstrong, Mrs. Catherine
 22. Dogherty, Mrs.
 24. Ryans, Mrs.
 26. Corry, John, hackle setter
 28. Everitt, Catherine
 30. McDonagh, W., labourer
 32. Sweeney, Patrick, labourer
 34. Noble, Lizzie
 36. Graham, Jas., labourer
 38. McCullough, Thos., labourer

Limepark Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McLarnon, Saml., labourer
   3. Cassidy, Miss Jennie
   5. Neill, Lizzie
   7. Hare, John, labourer
   9. McGinty, Jas., labourer
 11. King, Lizzie
 13. Semple, John, labourer
 15. Toner, Jas., labourer
 17. Lundy, John, labourer
 19. Stewart, Mrs. Martha J.
 21. Armstrong, Thos., labourer
                               __________

   2. Humphries, Saml., flax dresser
   4. Woodside, John, labourer
   6. McCauley, Jas., flax dresser
   8. Semple, Saml., flax dresser
 10. McKelvey, Robt., labourer
 12. Ferguson, Jos., labourer
 14. Lawther, Jas., labourer
 16. Forbes, Jas., motor man
 18. Coyle, F., labourer
 20. Bradley, John, red leader
 22. Townsley, Jane
 24. Bankhead, Mary
 26. Crossan, Mrs. Jane

Limestone Road
North Queen Street to Antrim Road
1 to 138, Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.
& Duncairn Ward, North Down

                             Pelan's Buildings
   1. Allen, B., carpenter
   2. Lough, Mary Ann
   3. Kennedy, W., hackle maker
   4. Carlisle, Hugh, painter
   5. Kelly, David, plater
   6. Bailie, S. H., flax dresser
   7. Neill, John, labourer
   8. Venus, Isaac, seaman
   9. Jones, L. S., commercial traveller
 10. Sloan, Joseph, seaman
..........Tramway Street intersects
                               Jasmine Place
 12. Bodel, Thos., caulker
 13. Moore, Wm., labourer
 14. Wallace, Jos., driller
 15. McQuillan, James, carter
 16. Newell, Robt., carter
 17. Barron, Robt., fireman
 18. Burns, Henry, boatman
 19. Hunter, Wm., watchman
 20. Devine, Edith, grocer
 21. Watters, J., blacksmith
 22. Dobbin, Wm., fireman
 23. Bell, Mrs.
 24. Clarke, Jas., wood turner
 25. Mackey, Wm., joiner
 26. Cameron, Mrs.
 27. McCollum, J., plater's helper
 28. King, Mrs.
 29. Fulton, Robt., carpenter
 30. Knowles, Robt., holderup
 31. Currell, John, sailor
 32. McCaw, Ellen
 33. Thompson, Andrew, labourer
 34. Murphy, John, carpenter
 35. Watson, A., labourer
 36. Magee, Jas., bread server
 37. O'Neill, S., linen lapper
 38. Snodden, Henry
 39. Abernethy, Catherine
 40. Fulton, D., shipwright
 41. Cobain, P., preparing master
 42. Fisher, Mrs.
 43. McKenna, Bernard
 44. Kyles, Robt., plumber
 45. Jackson, T., linen lapper
                             Victoria Terrace
 46. Moore, James, engineer
 47. Noble, John, ex-sergeant
 48. Heathwood, G., flour miller
 49. Usher, Mrs.
 50. Reynolds, James, carter
 51. Caughey, J., cabinet maker
 52. Ferguson, James, tailor
 53. Graham, Helen
 54. McCready, Hugh, coachman
 55. McCarey, Alex., postman
 56. Hamilton, Mrs.
 57. McRandall, Hy., milkman
 58. Davey, E., sailor
 59. Neill, R., blacksmith
       Newington Presbyterian Church - Minster, Rev. T. M. Johnstone, B.A., Antrim Lodge, Antrim Road; assistant minister, Rev. Jas. Johnstone; sexton, Alex. Doak, 139 Cosgrave Street
..........Robina Street intersects
                               Roden Terrace
 60. Boyd, D., city missionary
 61. Mulholland, C., mechanic
 62. Hall, Annie
 63. Milliken, John G., insurance clerk
 64. McCormick, Michael
 65. Kelly, A. P.
 66. McBride, W., coach builder
 67. Clugston, R., time keeper
 68. McAlpine, Jane
 69. Gillen, Mrs.
 70. Ross, John
 71. Kelly, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 72. Rainey, R., boiler maker
                            Camelia Terrace
 73. Tohill, Patk., rivetter
 74. Kennedy, Mrs.
 75. Pedlow, Mrs. Jane
 76. Brady, Phillip
 77. Stewart, R. H., supt. engineer
 78. Deith, Chas., engineer
                            Beaconsfield Terrace
 79. Thom, Charles, solicitor
 80. Wallace, Mrs.
 81. Henderson, W., sawmill
 82. McKinney, Mrs.
                                Myrtle Villas
 83. Northridge, Rev. W. L.
 84. Jackson, Jas., produce merchant
                          Mountcollyer Terrace
 85. Rutherford, W. G., factory manager
 86. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 87. Davey, Rev. W. J., Spamount Congregational Church
 88. Henderson, Henry, saw mill owner
 89. Devlin, Fred, clerk
 90. Cleland, Mary
 91. Thompson, Henry, railway official
..........Lawther Street intersects
                                Clanchattan
 92. Haslett, H., of J. & J. Haslett Ltd.
 93. McDowell, Captain Thos., deputy harbour master
                            Clanchattan House
       Scott, Joseph, engineer
..........Newington Street intersects
                            Newington Terrace
 95. Vacant
 96. Higney, Bernard, spirit merchant
 97. Cochrane, Margaret E.
 98. Dolan, James
                                 Newington
100. Holy Family Presbytery, Rev. Danl. McAvoy, Adm.; Rev. P. Bradley, C.C.
                              Atlantic House
101. Morrison, W., commercial traveller
..........Atlantic Avenue intersects
                              Dunlop Terrace
102. Hardebeck, Carl G., von, professor of music
103. Houston, Miss L.
104. Hunter, Geo., iron monger
105. Moore, James
106. Leitch, Thos. W., ornamental plasterer
107. Ferguson, R., bookkeeper
108. Young, Miss Annie
109. Swedenbank, Edw., cutter
110. Morrison, J., brass founder
111. Molyneux, Wm., engineers' representative
112. McWilliams, R., builder
113. Ward, James, engineer
114. McGoverny, J.
115. McKenzie, Mrs. Sarah
116. Cree, Arthur
117. Smyth, R., M.I.S.E.
118. Lavery, Jas., accountant
119. Skelly, Miss, school teacher
120. Watters, T., shirt and collar manufacturer
121. Mairs, Jane
122. Lyness, Wm., clerk
..........Oceanic Avenue intersects
123. McWilliams, R., builder and contractor
                                 Elgin Villas
128. Watson, Mrs.
129. Duddy, Mrs.
                               Elgin Terrace
130. Marrs, W. V., engineer
131. McDonnell, Mrs.
132. Wilson, Captain
133. Donnan, The Misses
134. Patterson, Mrs.
135. Ferguson, William M., manager
136. Ross, Alan, warehouseman
137. Sloan, Miss
138. Glover, Mrs.

Limestone Street
off Limestone Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                         Mountcollyer Cottage
       Minnis, H. C., commercial traveller
                                  Glenavon
       Stewart, W. W., master mariner
   1. Carson, J., provision merchant
   3. Frame, Robt., clerk
   5. McWha, Mrs.
   7. Loughrey, Miss
   9. McCartney, Wm. C., commission agent
 11. McLaughlin, A., principal teacher Cliftonpark No. 1 National School
 13. McGrath & Co., spirit grocers
       Hill, Hugh, & Co., Mountcollyer Factory, Manufacturers of Gent's Collars, Cuffs, Fronts, etc. Telephone No. 3846. Telegrams, "Collars, Belfast"