LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1918  Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  D to Donegall Road
D Part 2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc

T

Talbot Street
from Donegall Street to Dunbar Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Side door
3, 5. Vacant
7, 9. McComb, Geo., flax and tow merchant
   "   McComb Bros.
11, 13. Presho, C., & Sons, Ltd., wholesale leather and boot factors, and wholesale saddlers' ironmongers
 15. Kernaghan, R., plumber
17, 19. Patterson, E. F., & Son, flax merchants
 21. Gateway
23 to 35. Vacant
 37. Customs Bonded Warehouse - Stack N. - Young, King & Co. Ltd.
 39. Vacant
 41. Vacant
..........Hill Street intersects
                             __________

2, 4. McBlain, J., & Co., leather merchants and boot upper manufacturers
 4a. Swedish Match Company Ltd. - S. G. Taylor, agent
6 to 26. Campbell, Wm., & Co., brass founders and finishers
28, 30. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., cement, alabaster. and general fireclay goods depot
..........Exchange Street West intersects
32 to 76. Young, King, & Co. Ltd., distillers

Tamar Street
off Connswater Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
39 to 49. Reid, McFarlane, & Co. (Belfast), Ltd., boiler and steam pipe coverers
 51. Mission Hall
 53. Burns, Margaret
 55. Trotter, Saml., rougher
 57. Fleming, David, labourer
 59. Cameron, Robt., labourer
 61. McIlroy, Fras., labourer
 63. Easkin, Saml., labourer
 65. Burns, Sarah
 67. McCoubrey, M., labourer
 69. Burns, Wm., labourer
..........Witham Street intersects
..........Ribble Street intersects
..........Welland Street intersects
 71. Morgan, John, painter
 73. Algie, Jas., labourer
 75. Magill, John W., labourer
 77. Blaney, Edwd., labourer
 79. McCann, John, labourer
 81. Vincent, Thos., labourer
 83. Hoey, Mrs.
 85. McClung, Wilson, labourer
 87. Redpath, Mrs.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2 to 12. Duff, J. A., electric factor and merchant
   "   Belfast Winding Co.
 14. Gray, John, clerk
 16. Connery, Chas., labourer
 18. Marshall, Robert
 20. Martin, Jas., shipwright
 22. Devine, Hugh
 24. Heasley, Thomas
 26. Rogers, Thos., labourer
 28. Butcher, Arthur, rivetter
 30. Watson, John, soldier
 32. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 34. Murphy, R., labourer
 36. Lawson, Mrs.
 38. Fairley, Geo., labourer
 40. Kitchen, Matilda
 42. Fleming, Maggie
 44. Rogers, Wm., labourer
 46. Heron, Thos., labourer
 48. Brown, Edwd., labourer
 50. Roy, Samuel, labourer
 52. Clarke, R. J., labourer
 54. Cully, Joseph, plater
 56. Crothers, Chas., plater
 58. Little, Robt., labourer
 60. McDonald, Henry, labourer
 62. Clarke, John
 64. Corrigan, Sarah
 66. Russell, James, labourer
  68. Maxwell, David, labourer
 70. Kitson, Bella
 72. Kelly, Thomas
 78. Bennett, Robt. Wm., labourer
 80. McCrory, Elizabeth
 82. Reynolds, Mrs.
 84. Crossley, Jos., labourer
86a. Lamont, John, labourer
 86. Rainey, Geo., car owner
88a. Baxter, Thos., labourer
 88. Law, Stephen
 90. Diffin, Martha
 92. Shaw, Wm. J., labourer
92a. Blaney, Mary
110. Jeffers, Wm., carpenter
112. Jeffers, Francis, painter
114. Bell, Sarah
116. Edwards, Thos., labourer
118. Boyce, Thos., labourer
120. Finlay, Wm., plater's helper
122. Rainey, Mrs.
124. McCaughey, Annie
126. Johnston, Uphemia
128. Scott, John, labourer

Tamery Street
Beersbridge Road to Belmont Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   3. McCoy, Robt., machine man
   5. Quinn, Jas., labourer
   7. Taylor, John, labourer
   9. Brown, John, carter
 11. Gaynor, Bridget
 13. White, William
 15. Owen, Alex.
 17. Stack, Mrs. Margaret
19, 21. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Dumphry, Patk., labourer
   4. Daley, Miss Jane
   6. Monaghan, Albert, labourer
   8. Reid, John
 10. Proctor, Wm. J., soldier
 12. Parker, Harriet
 14. Conlin, Emily
 16. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 18. McCarron, B., tailor
 20. Steenson, John, labourer
 22. Vacant

Tasmania Street
off Crumlin Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McVittie, Wm., compositor
   3. Patton, F.
   5. Clokey, Miss, dress maker
   7. Stevenson, L., butcher
   9. Agnew, John, fitter
 11. Houston, Maggie
 13. McWhirter, W., compositor
 15. Laughlin, J., joiner
 17. Wilson, Thos., shop assistant
 19. Doak, Wm., plumber
 21. Sleeth, Jas., brass moulder
 23. Lamb, Robt., grocer's assistant
 25. Morrow, T., preparing master
 27. Reid, Wm., rivetter
 29. McMullan, J., iron moulder
 31. Beattie, Robert, chef
 33. McMullan, Caroline
                              __________

   2. Moran, Albert, painter
   4. Edgey, Saml., brick layer
   6. Walker, Henry, saddler
   8. McCleery, Wm., clerk
 10. Smyth, Mrs.
 12. Bell, Samuel, packer
 14. Dobson, Hugh, fitter
 16. McKane, Robt., insurance agent
 18. Kirkpatrick, J., linen lapper
 20. Boyd, John, tailor
 22. Lloyd, Rachel
 24. McCoubrey, H., insurance agent
 26. Moreland, Agnes
 28. White, Robt., bread server
 30. Mahood, John, berthing master
32, 34. Manderson, Jane, grocer

Tate's Avenue
Lisburn Road to Great Northern Railway
1 to 153, 2 to 126, Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.;
156, 130 to 154, St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                             Beech Terrace
   1. Perry & Co., grocers (side door)
   3. Perry, Miss
   5. Allen, John, porter
   7. Stewart, F. C., chauffeur
   9. Black, J. H., bookkeeper
                            Daranova Terrace
 11. Swindells & Co., window cleaners
 13. McKinstry, W. H., clerk
 15. Martin, Mrs. Susan
 17. Holt, Ernest, electrician
 19. Briar, Robert, baker
 21. Flynn, Mrs.
 23. Bailie, Wm., labourer
                                Colin View
 25. Mercer, James, porter
 27. Walsh, W. J., clerk
 29. Rennix, Mrs.
 31. Haggan, John, clerk
                           Colinview Terrace
 33. Walkington, D. B., solicitor
 35. Mighton, Miss Isabella
 37. Russell, Geo., master mariner
 39. Burns, John, labourer
 41. Burns, J., lamp lighter
 43. Nesbitt, Saml., lamp inspector
                             Kathleen Terrace
 45. Stewart, W. H., postal telephones
 47. Garrett, Wm., shop assistant
 49. Bentley, B. C., manager
 51. Thompson, D., gardener
 53. Christie, A., gardener
 57. Bowden, Saml., carpenter
 59. Walkington, S., mechanic
                              Zephyr House
 61. McCullough, J., plumber
 63. English, Jos., commercial traveller
 65. Spence, Thos., engineer
 67. Lemon, Agnes
 69. Gateway
 71. Adamson, John, labourer
 73. Jackson, Mrs.
 75. Skeats, Robt., linen lapper
 77. Totton, Joseph, labourer
 79. Wright, D. J., tenter
 81. Gateway
 83. McIlwrath, Jas., painter
 85. Reid, Miss Lizzie
 87. Smith, Mrs. Mary
 89. Skelton, Wm., cattle dealer
 91. Dougan, John, labourer
 93. Nutt, Thos., labourer
 95. McCune, Robt., motorman
97, 99. Carlisle, John, carrier
101. Carlisle, Sam., dairyman
103. Mills, Wm., french polisher
105. Curry, Victor, plumber
107. Wilson, Mrs. Rachel
109. Molyneaux, Wm., dealer
111. Smith, Wm., coal merchant
113. Mayne, Mark, butcher
115. Mayne, R., dairyman
117. Carson, Mrs. Margaret
119. Robinson, Thos., labourer
121. Bell, Saml., labourer
123. Gateway
125. Gregson, David
127. Browne, T., labourer
129. Brownlee, John, baker
131. Rankin, Mrs.
133. Bell, Adam, labourer
135. McWhirter, Edw., fitter
        Vacant ground
143. Stranix, William
145. Cross, J., labourer
147. York, Mrs. Annie
149. Brierley, Mrs.
151. Stafford, Mrs.
153. Demolished
                              __________

                               Fern House
   2. Patterson, Wm., plate polisher
   4. Ireland, D., stables
..........Sandringham Street intersects
   6. Drennan, J., assistant secretary
   8. Oswald, T. H., R.I.C. pensioner
 10. Johnston, D. H., joiner
 12. Ireland, Jas., bookkeeper
 14. Johnston, Jas., bread server
 16. McFarland, J. J., ex-R.I.C.
 18. Jenkins, G. D., insurance agent
 20. McClelland, Jas., engineer
 22. McCormick, S., linen finisher
 24. Moore, John, agent
 26. Kerr, Thos., manager
 28. Price, Saml., joiner
 30. Wotherspoon, Mrs. Annie
       Vacant ground
 42. Taylor, Henry, engineer
 44. Atkinson, W., sergeant R.I.C.
 46. Hall, Wm., manager
 48. McNamee, Mrs.
 50. Tiernan, John, spirit grocer
..........Lorne Street intersects
 52. Priestly, Thomas, joiner
 54. Morrow, Robt., engineer
 56. McMillen, John, linen lapper
 58. McGuirk, J.
 60. Dudgeon, Mrs.
 62. Barr, Mrs., registry office
 64. Cochrane, David, clerk
 66. Pringle, J., warehouseman
 68. Getgood, Saml., tailor
 70. Malcolmson, Saml., store keeper
 72. Wylie, Alfred, painter
 74. Robinson, D., telephone inspector
 76. Cooke, Robt., engraver
 78. Ewing, John, labourer
 80. Carlile, Wm., carrier
 82. McCaughan, Henry, joiner
 84. Burns, R., ex-R.I.C.
 86. Magee, Geo., clerk
 88. Davis, Patrick
 90. Irwin, Mrs.
 92. Osborne, Robt., smith
 94. Martin, John, clerk
 96. Bonar, John
 98. Sloan, Jas., meter inspector
100. Jones, Mrs. Margaretta
102. Wade, Chas., advertising agent
104. Craig, David, gardener
106. Anderson, Miss Nellie
108. Maguire, Miss
        Vacant ground
..........Northbrook Street intersects
126. Vacant

Tate's Avenue Lower
from Railway Crossing
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

152. Hanna, W m., pig dealer
154. Hayes, Herbert, clerk

Taunton Avenue
off Lansdowne Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                                  Bonvista
       Montgomery, H., retired teacher
                                    Hillsea
       Andrews, Geo. A., chartered accountant
                            Chermside Villas
                                   Edgeley
       Armitage, Mrs.
       Ross, Samuel, clerk
                                  Glenalore
       Waddell, Miss J.
                                Auchenhove
       Mackie, J., textile colorist
                                  Ben-Var
       Ardis, J., Post Office engineering department
                                Glenowen
       Mawhinney, Fred. A., secretary
                                  Clonlee
       Fish, Alex., correspondent Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd.
   2. Robinson, W. E., B.A., teacher
                                 Albertville
       Pollin, J. M., solicitor
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                  Staunton
       Dougall, W. J., bookkeeper
                                  Dunmore
       Davidson, Mrs.
                                  Ferndale
       Marsh, C. W., managing dealer
                                 Clonavon
   1. Armstrong, David, superintendent of markets
   2. Brennan, Charles, cashier Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd.
                                  Craiglea
       McCann, William
                                Kenilworth
       McFerran, John, draper
                               Duncraggan
       McCrackin, Jos. H., dentist
                              The Cottage
       Shaw, Mrs. Kathleen
                                   Iverna
       Craig, Robt., Customs and Excise
                                 Newlands
       Patterson, Adam, manager
                                  Rosslyn
       Aitken, Robt., advertising consultant

Tavanagh Street
off Donegall Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. McClean, Geo., insurance agent
   3. Tiffin, Miss
   5. Brown, John, van man
   7. McComb, Miss
   9. Russell, James, engineer
 11. Scott, J., compositor
 13. Vacant
 15. Aiken, J., cabinet maker
 17. Atkinson, Wm., Water Office official
 19. McWilliams, J., warehouseman
 21. Graham, Robt., fireman
 23. McIlhair, Wm., fireman
 25. Ross, Hugh, bread server
 27. Cusack, J., joiner
 29. Campbell, Albert, labourer
 31. Ball, Wm., insurance agent
 33. Millar, Thomas, sailor
 35. Corr, James, tram conductor
 37. Thompson, J., plumber
 39. Law, Walter, cloth passer
 41. Conlon, Robt., blacksmith
 43. Garland, J. H., carpenter
..........Lower Broadway intersects
                              __________

   2. Hibbins, Isabella, dress maker
   4. White, Geo., plumber
   6. Coulter, Robt., manager
   8. Robinson, W., yard foreman
 10. Cardwell, Elizabeth
 12. Greenlees, David, joiner
 14. Gregg, W m., insurance agent
 16. Wilson, Thomas, paper roller
 18. Wilcox, Henry, storeman
 20. Morris, Margaret
 22. Brown, Mrs., confectioner
 24. Sandford, Sydney, painter
 26. Beattie, Wm., linen lapper
 28. Fox, John, labourer
 30. Newburn, Robt., labourer
 32. Molyneaux, J., cloth finisher
 34. Fleming, Wm., book binder
 36. Lamont, A., mechanic
 38. Thompson, W. J., motorman
 40. Leitch, Mrs. Ellen
 42. Wright, Wm., joiner
 44. Saunderson, Annie, dealer
 46. Guffin, Thomas, porter
 48. McMullen, Henry, labourer
..........Lower Broadway intersects

Taylor Street
Norwood Street to Charles Street South
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Finn, Agnes
   3. Miller, Thos., porter
   5. Irwin, Francis
   7. Richardson, Geo.,, labourer
   9. Cowden, Samuel
 11. Armour, W. J., plasterer
 13. Milligan, Mrs.
 15. Scott, Saml., labourer
 17. Bingham, John, labourer
 19. Walsh, Hugh, van driver
 21. Tate, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. Leathem, Geo., labourer
   4. Kane, Mrs.
   6. Holmes, Wm., soldier
   8. Finn, Herbert, soldier
 10. Milligan, John, brick layer
 12. Millar, Mrs.
 14. Carmichael, Thos., tailor
 16. Lauder, Thos., labourer
 18. McGivern, John, moulder
 20. Boyle, Mrs.
 22. Breen, Ernest, painter
 24. Thompson, Mrs.
 26. Alcock, Richard, labourer

Telfair Street
Ann Street to Victoria Square
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

1, 3, 5. Ferguson, J., Ltd., butchers (side door)
   7. Byers, Thos., labourer
   "   Conlon, M., bottling stores
   9. Quiery, Robt., commission agent
 11. Rea, J., curing stores
13, 15. Empire Music Hall Co. Ltd. (side entrance)
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Robb, J., & Co. Ltd.; assistants' boarding house, Houston, Robt., caretaker
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Side door

Temple Street
Lord Street to Templemore Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   3. Elwood, James, labourer
   5. Gillespie, Alex., labourer
   7. Pinkerton, Geo., seaman
   9. McNamara, Wallis, soldier
 11. Irwin, James, labourer
 13. Side door
                              __________

   2. Laird, Mrs. Ellen
   4. Agnew, R. J., labourer
   6. Jeffers, Thomas, labourer
   8. Laird, James, labourer
 10. Hayes, Charles, labourer
 12. Kerr, John, tailor
 14. Glover, Robt., carter

Templemore Avenue
Newtownards Road to Beersbridge Road
1 to 195, 2 to 150, Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.;
213 to 223, 152, Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
3, 5. Cooper, Mary E., grocer
       Public Library (Ballymacarrett Branch) - Librarian, D. J. Lavery; Thomas A. Thompson, caretaker; res., 33 Glenallen Street
 27. Doyle, Mrs. Emily
 29. Black, Wm., clerk
 31. Seawright, Henry
 33. Thompson, W. R., dentist
 35. Porter, John, insurance agent
       Vacant ground
       East End Baptist Chapel
..........Beechfield Street intersects
..........Madrid Street intersects
131. Mission Hall
        Lindsay, Jas., building works
143. Magowan, Robert
145. Allison, Edwd., ship carpenter
147. Ross, Robt., salesman
149. Fettus, John, joiner
151. Lindsay, J., builder
153. Drysdale, Henry, draper
155. O'Neill, Jas., plater
157. Dunlop, Saml., bookkeeper
159. Govan, J., printer
161. Woods, J., secretary
163. McCord, Thomas
165. Charlesson, Richd. W., bookkeeper
167. Moffatt, A., draughtsman
169. Nabney, John
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
171. Watson, Malcolmson, & Co., blouse manufacturers
                              Daisy Terrace
173. McDonnell, Mary Ann
175. Wallace, Jas., manager
177. Carson, Mrs. Anna
179. Kell, Alex., clerk
181. Patterson, Jos., grocer
183. McBratney, Mrs.
185. McCann, Mrs.
187. Greer, Mrs.
189. Moore, Saml., jeweller
191. Campbell, Mary
193. McConnell, H., insurance agent
195. Castlereagh Dispensary - Medical officers - R. J. Munn, M.B., and Joseph Martin, M.B.; apothecary, John D. Hamilton, L.P.S.I.; relieving officer, William Nixon; caretaker, Mrs. A. L. Slattery
        Mountpottinger Baptist Tabernacle - Pastor, C. Willoughby, M.A., 27 Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield; sexton, Samuel Young, 9 Thorndyke Street
..........Paxton Street intersects
        St. Clement's Parish Church - Rector, Rev. W. H. N. Fisher, M.A., 12 The Mount; sexton, Mrs. Thompson, 2 Montrose Street
        Kelly, John, stabling yard
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
213. Fleming, Geo., hair dresser
215. McCloskey, Henry, labourer
217, 219. Phoenix, E., Pawnbroker
221. Anderson, Annie, confectioner
223. Warner, James, grocer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Erskine, R. J., M.D., surgeon
   4. Glass, Alice
   6. Loughlin, Robert
   8. Connsbrook Laundry
 10. Adair, David, sailor
 12. Campbell, Jos., dentist
 14. Fleming, Mrs. Agnes
                           Maryvale Terrace
 16. Acheson, Annie, dress maker
 18. Boag, F., farmer
 20. Smyly, Agnes
 22. Grant, McNeill, coppersmith
 24. Gordon, John, labourer
 26. Camlin, Martha
 28. Dorman, W. J., printer
 30. McEnerney, G., R.I.C.
 32. Flack, Jas., assistant assurance agent
 34. Ewing, W. H., clerk
 36. Campbell, Mrs. E. J.
 38. Oliver, Robt., manager
                           Rosebank Terrace
 40. Hamilton, James, tailor
 42. Mercer, Mrs. Mary
 44. Allen, R. W., carpenter
 46. Millar, Wm., time keeper
 48. Mahood, James, R.I.C.
 50. Campbell, R., engine driver
 52. Donnelly, W., spirit grocer
..........Major Street intersects
 56. Johnstone, Jas., hardware merchant
 58. McGiffen, Thos., shipwright
58a, 60, 62. Gaston, Peter, grocer and draper
..........Kathleen Street intersects
 64. McGarrity, Edwd., spirit grocer
 66. McElroy, Saml., soldier
 68. Gordon, W., cabinet maker
 70. Wilson, Hugh, rivetter
 72. Dobson, Thomas, grocer
..........Harvey Street intersects
 74. Dorman, S., pensioner
 76. McClay, F., joiner
 78. Courtney, W. H., clerk
 80. McCalla, Miss A.
 82. Wilson, W., fitter
..........Martin Street intersects
                              Bath Terrace
 86. Kelly, Jno., compositor
 88. Pollock, Mrs. W.
 90. Cheater, Jane
 92. Bennett, Mrs. T.
 94. McKinstry, Mary
..........Keatley Street intersects
       Templemore Avenue Public Baths - H. Smyth, superintendent; res., Glenmore Street
       Ulster Hospital for Children and Women - Matron, Miss Tate
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
       Williamson, James D., M.D., consulting rooms
       Iron Mission Hall
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
100. McKenna, Peter, merchant
102. Rosemond, B., crane man
104. Snell, John, boot maker
106. Faulkner, M.
108. Robinson, S., boiler maker
110. Andrews, Jane, confectioner
..........Chatsworth Street intersects
112. Rosbotham, A., chauffeur
114. Yeates, G., engine driver
116. Amos, W. T., joiner
118. Deardon, John, moulder
120. McCarthy, Saml., labourer
122. Kennedy, M., grocer
..........Paxton Street intersects
124. Gill, Robt., joiner
126. Kelso, Hugh, tenter
128. Watt, Henry, pattern maker
130. Dawson, Jas., joiner
132. Boyd, John, painter
134. Young, Jane, draper
..........Epworth Street intersects
136. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Templemore Avenue branch
138. Sloan, Robt., driller
140. Watson, Annie
142. Shaw, W. J., & Sons, Ltd., manufacturing confectioners and general merchants
..........Crossley Street intersects
144. Ritchie, Jas., & Son, boot and shoe makers
146. Johnston, Wm., furniture dealer
148. O'Rorke, Patk., wholesale and retail fruiterer
150. Hawthorn, Jas., draper
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
152. Stringer, Arth., funeral undertaker

Templemore Street
from Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

 1a. Side door
   1. Hunsdale, H., driller
   3. Stewart, Robt., labourer
   5. McDowell, Arch., labourer
   7. Harvey, Thomas, joiner
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
   9. Sterrett, Richard, labourer
..........Constance Street intersects
..........Edith Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Dufferin Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Kingswood Street intersects
 47. Greenlees, Robt., fitter
 49. McNally, Owen, spirit grocer
..........Trillick Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 61. Gibson, Mrs.
 63. McClurg, Catherine
 65. Moreland, Saml., labourer
 67. Woods, Frank, engineer
 69. Bell, H., labourer
 71. Hutton, Richard, soldier
 73. Smyth, James, labourer
 75. McVea, John, joiner
 77. McCartney, Henry, fitter
 79. Black, Wm., labourer
 81. McErlane, Mrs.
..........Temple Street intersects
 83. McElvaney, Hugh, spirit grocer
 85. Anderson, Neill, holder-up
 87. Mayrs, Mary A.
 89. Monaghan, James, dealer
 91. Douglas, R., berthing master
 93. Switzer, John, labourer
 95. Kelly, Miss
 97. Compton, Andw., labourer
 99. Morrison, A., labourer
101. Russell, Samuel, labourer
103. Geddis, Wm., labourer
105. Mackie, Mrs.
107. McRoberts, S., fireman
109. Miller, Alfred, labourer
111. Hamilton, John, plater
113. Brown, James, labourer
115. Saunders, Jas., carpenter
117. Dalzell, S. J., soldier
119. Starrett, Saml., labourer
121. Robinson, John
123. Kerr, Thos., labourer
125. Brown, D. W., labourer
127. Holland, W., carpenter
129. McKee, Jas., labourer
131. Cowan, Robt., labourer
133. Anderson, Wm., shop assistant
135. McKinney, T., motorman
137. Faulkner, Robt., labourer
139, 141. Mitchell, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Lyttle, John, labourer
   4. Dempster, Wm., carter
   6. Murdock, W. J.
   8. McCracken, S., time keeper
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
..........Avoniel Road intersects
12, 14. Callaghan, D., spirit grocer
 16. Magill, Hugh, shoe maker
 18. Nelson, Saml., machinist
 20. Gibson, James, labourer
 22. McCann, Jos., labourer
 24. Pritchard, Jos., labourer
 26. Moore, John, caulker
 28. Peden, James, labourer
 30. Matchett, Mrs. Agnes
 32. Geddis, Andrew, carter
 34. Elliott, J. J., labourer
 36. Speirs, Wm., labourer
 38. Geddis, Hugh, labourer
 40. Black, Thomas, labourer
 42. Gardiner, Jos., soldier
 44. Matthews, Fred.
 46. Kelly, Geo., plumber
 48. Tosh, John, labourer
 50. McLaughlin, J., boiler maker
 52. McGinty, Patrick, painter
 54. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 56. McConnell, Mary Anne
 58. Keilty, John, crane man
 60. McCormack, Robt., motorman
 62. Tate, Thomas, driller
 64. Corbett, John, labourer
 66. Holmes, Jane
 68. McBride, Samuel, labourer
 70. Patton, W., machine man
 72. Booth, Ernest, engineer
 74. Deacon, A., confectioner
 80. Scott, Wm., labourer
 82. Armstrong, Mrs. Jane A.
 84. Robinson, David, rivetter
 86. Lecky, James, carter
 88. Gowdy, Samuel, tailor
 90. Keenan, Charles, caulker
 92. Black, Adam, joiner
 94. Donegan, Maggie
 96. Legg, Alexr., labourer
 98. McClean, Hugh, cooper
100. Shaw, John, labourer
102. Moore, Thos., shoe maker
104. Ballantine, Wm., labourer
106. Rea, Thos., soldier
108. Milligan, Jas., labourer
110. Stanley, Mrs. Sarah
112. McFarlane, D., rivetter
114. Cames, Mrs. Rebecca
116. Jackson, Mrs.
118. Sloan, Andrew, labourer
120. Finlay, Wm., carter
122. Clark, Geo., machine man
124. McCracken, Saml., blacksmith
126. Agnew, Thos., labourer
128. Mateer, Jas., labourer
130. Sloan, Robert, carter
132. Beattie, Thos., labourer
134. McMullan, A., shoe maker
136. Mitchell, W. H., soldier
138. Emerson, E., labourer
140. White, Geo., electrician
142. Finlay, Ernest, labourer
144. Harris, Wm., labourer
146. Snipe, Alfred, labourer
148. Gear, Wm. T., plasterer
150a. Livingstone, D., rivetter
        Vacant ground
150. Rainey, Robt., soldier
152. Irvine, Samuel, carter
154. Greenlee, John, labourer
156. Drennan, Jas., labourer
158. McCaul, John, holder up
160. Bolton, Albert, labourer
162. Haldane, Robt., moulder
164. McAfee, Wm., bundler
166. Mills, Robt., labourer
168. Yeates, Jos., labourer
170. Jones, Hugh, machine man
172. Townsley, Ed., iron dresser
174. Sloan, Wm., labourer
176. Lindsay, A.
178. Brown, Robt., fireman
180. Preston, Robt., red leader
182. Lindsay, Hugh, labourer
184. Burns, David, clerk
186. Johnston, Fras., labourer
188. Stranix, Samuel, fitter
190. Carberry, T., fireman
192. Hamilton, Alex., labourer
194. Whaley, Ross, labourer
196. Cully, Mary
198. Ogle, John, labourer
200. McNeill, Hill, labourer
202. Lyons, Isaac, yardman
204. Baker, Mrs.
206. Kennedy, A., shoe maker
208. Best, Mrs.
210. Martin, R. J., ship carpenter
212. Morrison, Geo., labourer

Tennent Street
Shankill Road to Crumlin Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Kirk, J. D., publican (side door)
   3. Trouten, Hy., hair dresser
   5. Jordan, W., wire worker
   7. Walker, Wm., labourer
   9. Bell, Mrs. A.
 11. Stevenson, Jos., labourer
 13. McClenahan, W. J., fitter
 15. Gamble, S., upholsterer
 17. Herron, J. S., shop assistant
 19. Thompson, Henry, tenter
 21. Gordon, Jas., labourer
 23. Baker, Mrs. Agnes
 25. McClean, Fred., labourer
 27. Mawhinney, Wm. J., moulder
 29. Duncan, Thos., labourer
 31. Stevenson, Sarah
 33. Girvan, Mary
 35. Gilliland, Andw., labourer
 37. Williamson, Mrs.
 39. Cummings, Samuel, labourer
 41. Malcomson, A., laundry
 43. Tennent Street National School - James Brady, principal
 45. Hunter, Sarah
 47. Greer, Wm., labourer
 49. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
 51. Arlow, John, crane driver
 53. Crangle, Margaret
 55. Boyd, Mina
 57. Molloy, Geo., hackler
 59. Gilmore, James
..........Riga Street intersects
 61. Dorman, Samuel, labourer
 63. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 65. McWilliams, Mary Ann
 67. Curran, Mrs. Mary
 69. Dorman, Wm., baker
 71. Gilmore, John, iron turner
 73. Morrison, Lewis, labourer
 75. Bamford, Robert, fitter
 77. McCormack, Mrs.
 79. Smith, Joseph, labourer
 81. McRoberts, W., hackle setter
 83. Stone, Margaret
 85. McClughan, Jas., bread shop
 87. Parker, Susan
 89. Haddock, James, labourer
 91. Millar, W. J., coal merchant
 93. Moore, S., crane driver
 95. Irvine, Wm., rivetter
 97. Walker, Thos., labourer
 99. Cooper, W., wood turner
101. Mawhinney, W.
103. Dickey, W. J., labourer
105. Gilmour, H., labourer
107. Sperman, Wm., wood machinist
109. Carlisle, Saml., moulder
111. Haslett, Annie
        The John White Memorial Congregational Church - Rev. W. J. Calvin, minister; res., The Manse, Woodvale Road
..........Matchett Street intersects
                           Bellevue Terrace
121. Quaite, Emily, grocer
123. Pedlow, Robt., manager
125. Thompson, J., confectioner
127. Allely, R., labourer
129. Smyth, James, dealer
131. Burgess, W., carding master
133. Law, Lizzie
135. Allely, John, machinist
137. Davidson, Thos., fitter
139. McCullough, Fanny
141. Woodside, Robert, labourer
143. Rankin, H., spindle turner
145. Coulter, Agnes Ann
147. Larkin, Robt., hackle setter
149, 151. Gilmore, Robert J., grocer
153. Logan, Annie
155. Brown, Thos., plasterer
157. Gould, Alex., provision merchant
159. Mayben, John, pawn broker
..........Ambleside Street intersects
161. Corr, Jos. H., spirit grocer
163. McKay, Martha
165. Smyth, Ellen
167. Kennedy, John, flax dresser
169. Beggs, Jas., caretaker
171. Moreton, John, plater
173. Crothers, Thos. J., iron turner
175. Martin, Mrs. M. J.
177. Miller, Saml., labourer
179. McClean, Mrs. Matilda
181. Watson, Miss, dress maker
183. Davis, James, R.I.C.
185. Nelson, George
187. Magill, Wm., bread server
189. Milligan, Jas., shoe maker
191. Kennedy, T., preparing master
193. Darragh, Mary Jane
195. Bustard, Mrs. Jane
197. Dawson, T. J., bread server
199. Moore, John T., linen finisher
201. Kitson, S., blacksmith
203. Tate, James, carpenter
205. Turner, Alice
207. Lecky, Rose Ann
209. Hill, Hugh, confectioner
211. McGeown, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Sydney Street West intersects
213. O'Neill, H. & J., spirit grocers
215. Boyd, Mrs. M.
217. Malcolm, Mary
219. Carpenter, J., boot and shoe maker
221. Clarke, Wm., grocer
223. McKnight, W., postman
225. Gateway
227. Bentley, Thos., bundler
229. Moore, Margaret, confectioner
231. Christie, Sarah
233. Adair, Samuel, coal dealer
235. Burton, T., machine man
237. Collins, Matilda
239. Robinson, John, flax dresser
241. Johnston, I., mechanic
243. McAllister, J. E., mechanic
245. Warwick, S., plater
247. Barbour, Thos., clerk
        Crumlin Road Methodist Church - Rev. Thos. J. Allen, minister; res., 48 Cliftonpark Avenue
..........Danube Street intersects
249. Thompson, John, painter
251. Stewart, Samuel, insurance agent
253. Brown, John, plater
255. McClung, J., preparing master
   "    Kitson, Samuel, horse shoer and general jobber
257. Sherry, David, fitter
259. McMullan, John, labourer
261. Saulters, Lizzie
263. Orr, Mrs. Jane
265. Hewitt, Saml., hair dresser
..........Langley Street intersects
        Crumlin Road N.S. - Principals - Boys, H. S. McKechnie; girls, Miss Boyd
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Baptist Church - Pastor, R. Hodgett
 30. Watson, R. G., fitter
 32. Watson, W. J., overlooker
 34. Anderson, Jos., rate collector
 36. Gourley, John
 38. McGrath, Thos., checker
 40. Wilson, James, clerk
 42. Gibson, S., spinning master
 44. Maguire, Henry, engraver
 46. Miller, Andrew, fitter
 48. Gilmore, Saml., bleacher
 50. Bamford, Ruth
 52. Trotter, J., clerk of works
 54. Stewart, Wm. R., bread server
 56. Walker, John, confectioner
..........Upper Riga Street intersects
 58. McKibbin, Henry, grocer
 60. Campbell, Annie
 62. Ross, Saml., carpenter
 64. Robinson, John, joiner
 66. Graham, J., blacksmith
 68. Marshall, Thos., porter
   "   Belfast No. 10 Dispensary - J. Fulton, M.B., B.Ch.
 70. Gilmore, John, millwright
 72. Martin, John, joiner
 74. Addis, A., iron turner
 76. Crowe, J. A., baker
 78. McClurg, Chas., brass finisher
 80. Andrews, J., labourer
 82. Steen, Samuel, moulder
 84. Colman , R., manager
 86. Watson, H. J., carpenter
 88. Greenwood, W., flax dresser
 90. Bratty, Alex., beetler
 92. Mahood, Jas., mechanic
 94. Moles, Wm., metal worker
..........Eccles Street intersects
94a. Moore, Theresa, confectioner
94b. Unsworth, Joseph
94c. Frame, Samuel, tailor
 96. McKnight, David, joiner
 98. Thompson, Agnes
100. Goudy, H., brick layer
102. Stanfield, John, tailor
..........Bootle Street intersects
104. McDonald, John, confectioner
106. Allen, Hugh, brick layer
108. Gorman, Mary
110. Henry, John, baker
112. Shaw, Andrew, compositor
114. Wright, Sarah, grocer
..........Madras Street intersects
116. Brannigan, Henry, insurance agent
118. Logan, Mary Ann
120. Hamilton, O., iron turner
122. Larkin, Geo., beamer
124. Gracey, Wm. J., traveller
126. Nixon, Joseph, tenter
..........Bromley Street intersects
                            Glenara Terrace
128. Dickson, A., insurance agent
130. Craig, Sarah, costumier
132. Montgomery, Agnes
                          Brookfield Cottage
        Cotton, Charles C.
..........Sydney Street West intersects
212. Kirkpatrick, E., grocer
214. Martin, Wm., fitter
216. Stewart, Wm., mechanic
218. Gillan, R. S., shipwright
220. Hobbs, Jas., engineer
..........Edenderry Street intersects
222. Dalzell, Ellen
224. Grainger, J., iron turner
226. Morrow, H., foreman
228. McMullan, Andw., bread server
230. Armstrong, Robt., engineer
                          Edenderry Terrace
   1. McComb, Robt., journalist
   2. McDowell, Louisa
   3. McLaughlin, Thos., hackle master
   4. Fleet, W., pattern maker
   5. Follis, J., bobbin turner
   6. Lea, Mrs. L., costumier
   7. Moorcroft, John
   8. Haddick, Henry
   9. Kelso, John, labourer
 10. Hutchinson, William
 11. McCallin, Wm., preparing master
 12. McCann, James, baker
 13. Gillen, Hugh, driller
 14. Gillan, Robt., insurance inspector
 15. Steel, Wm., manager

Tennyson Street
from Springfield Road to Forth River Gardens
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McCourt, W. J., spindle maker
   3. Beggs, R., brick layer
   5. Glass, Matt., finisher
   7. Thompson, John, joiner
   9. McCallum, D., bleacher
 11. McMaster, John
 13. Kidd, Wm. H., clerk
 15. McDowell, John, over looker
 17. Revels, Wm., mechanic
 19. Kirk, George
 21. Keenan, W., beetler
 23. Spruce, Noah, toole maker (tool)
 25. Quillan, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. McCourt, Wm., fitter
   4. Joyce, John, fitter
   6. Lindsay, Walter, fitter
   8. Hodgkinson, W., shopman
 10. Preston, Jas., traveller
 12. Strain, Sarah
 14. McCullough, Jas., fitter
 16. Legg, Robert, clerk
 18. Gibbon, John, R.I.C.

Tenth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Laird, Mary
   3. Johnston, J., labourer
   5. Baxter, Jane
   7. Campbell, John, core maker
   9. Clements, G., plater's helper
 11. McCandless, J., labourer
 13. Rainey, John
 15. Keenan, J., engineer Fire Brigade
 17. Fire Brigade Station - back entrance
 31. Forde, Wm., carter
 33. Hunter, William
 35. Rainey, Wm., plumber
 37. Hedge, Robt., fitter
 39. McQuillan, Agnes
 41. Brennan, Isaac, iron turner
 43. Robinson, R., moulder
 45. Moore, John, rougher
 47. McMullan, R., iron turner
 49. Rainey, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. Kinaghan, Elizabeth
   4. McFeely, John, moulder
   6. Hanlon, Thomas
   8. Friar, Robt., flax dresser
 10. McMenemy, Geo., fireman
 12. Ferris, John, fireman
 14. Lindsay, Jas., engine driver
 16. Little, Saml., labourer
 18. Hamilton, Robt., plasterer
 20. Mullan, Robt., labourer
 22. Bennett, Thomas
24, 26. Mahood, John, dealer
 28. Bell, Saml., hackle setter
 30. Brett, John, labourer
 32. McMullan, Wm., labourer

Tern Street
Dee Street to Frome Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Yard
   4. McCullough, J., dairyman
   6. Underwood, Wm., caulker
   8. Fraser, A., soldier
 10. Millar, Robt., boiler maker
 12. Shields, William, labourer
 14. McNeill, W. J., labourer
 16. McKee, W., rivetter

Teutonic Street
City Street to Blythe Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Anderson, Wm., packer
   3. Martin, Thomas, labourer
   5. Robinson, John, labourer
   7. Lockhart, W. J., labourer
   9. Wales, John, stone mason
 11. Creighton, Jos., assistant reeling master
 13. Adams, Jno., van driver
 15. Perry, Thos., labourer
 17. Clarke, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Booth, Henry, labourer
 21. Nethercot, John, labourer
 23. Weir, M., lamp lighter
 25. McIlveen, Jas., polisher
 27. Thompson, R., moulder
 29. Martin, John, fireman
 31. Peters, James, labourer
 33. Sparrow, R., game keeper
 35. Murphy, Alex., yarn dresser
 37. McIndoo, Julia
 39. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 41. Carroll, Isabella
 43. Elliott, David, labourer
 45. McLaughlin, E., painter
 47. Walker, Jas., box maker
 49. Cairns, Geo., labourer
 51. McComb, Matthew, labourer
 53. Martin, John, labourer
 55. Nellins, James, labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Campbell, Robt., labourer
   4. Fee, Wm., labourer
   6. McNeice, Maggie
   8. Adamson, Jas., labourer
 10. Waite, W. J., labourer
 12. Barrett, Mrs.
 14. Turkington, Margaret
 16. Barrett, R., labourer
 18. Stewart, Jno. T., packing case maker
 20. McWhinney, Arthur
 22. Caskey, Jas., carter
 24. Campbell, Jas., packing case maker
 26. McKeown, J., lamp lighter
 28. Martin, Alexr., labourer
 30. McBride, Wm., labourer
 32. Hobbs, R. J., labourer
 34. Whiteside, J., iron moulder
 36. Cree, Mrs.
 38. Beattie, Robt. J., brick layer
 40. Bullick, W., labourer
 42. Dawson, Mrs.
 44. Reid, John, labourer
 46. McAllister, Thos., labourer
 48. Stewart, H., carpenter
 50. Gallagher, J., labourer
 52. Thompson, W. R., moulder
 54. Shaw, Mrs.
 56. Jamison, C., fireman

Thalia Street
off Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Carbery, Wm., joiner
   5. Rountree, W., french polisher
   7. Hobbs, Jos., labourer
9, 11. Patterson, John, carter
 13. Yard
 15. Hamilton, Mrs., dairy
 17. Norton, John, engine driver
 19. Reid, Hugh, baker
                              __________

   2. Johnston, Wm., carrier & coal retailer
   4. Gilmore, Geo., labourer
   6. Hillis, John, motor man
   8. Murray, David, motor man
 10. Wilson, T. A., caulker
 12. Crone, Jas., baker
 14. Proctor, James, blacksmith
 16. Nesbitt, Allan, fitter
 18. Wright, Miss Elizabeth
 20. Johnston, J., tram conductor
 22. McAllister, W., tram conductor
 24. Hoey, Patrick, groom
 26. Wilson, Miss Margaret
 28. Martin, Saml., warehouseman
 30. Jamison, R., tram conductor
 32. Ferguson, Saml., tailor
 34. Bateson, Thos., temporary postman
 36. Gordon, George, labourer

Thames Street
from Falls Road to Irwell Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Gillin, David, beetler
   3. Crow, Mrs. Ann
   5. Vacant
   7. Robinson, D., weaver
   9. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 11. Harrison, Robt., labourer
 13. Reilly, Mrs. Sarah
 15. Purdy, Wm., labourer
 17. Todd, James, fireman
 19. Cassells, Wm., labourer
 21. Barkley, Robert, beetler
 23. Wilson, Thomas, labourer
 25. Johnston, Mrs. Nancy
 27. Stewart, James, tenter
 29. McCaw, William John
 31. Tulloch, McGregor, damask mounter
 33. Blair, John, coachsmith
 35. Gardner, Jas., engineer
 37. McCann, Francis, labourer
 39. Hall, Mrs. Mary
 41. Martin, John, moulder
 43. Mallon, Chas., labourer
 45. Donaghey, Mrs. Mary J.
 47. Simpson, Mrs. Lena
 49. Campbell, Robt., fireman
 51. Baxter, Robt., painter
 53. Rusk, Miss Jane
 55. Anderson, Saml., labourer
 57. Doherty, Robt., labourer
                              __________

   2. Hill, Saml., labourer
   4. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
   6. Hamill, Miss Annie
   8. Sinclair, Jas., labourer
 10. Baxter, James, dyer
 12. Baxter, Thomas, labourer
 14. Cusack, Michael, weaver
 16. Herron, W., cloth passer
 18. Graham, Johnston, joiner
 20. Mallon, Thomas, butcher
 22. Thompson, Mrs.
 24. Cassells, Frank, labourer
 26. McCracken, Mrs. Maria
 28. Rosbottom, Thos., baker
 30. Wherry, Jas., labourer
 32. Magee, Mrs. Margaret
 34. Fox, N., labourer
 36. McBrearty, P., motor man
 38. Foster, Robert, labourer
 40. King, Wm., labourer
 42. MacGrath, Jos., labourer
 44. Montagu, Fannie W.
 46. Morgan, William, joiner
 48. Rankin, Mrs.
 50. Doherty, Mrs. Rebecca
 52. Miller, Miss Lizzie
 54. Tulloch, Wm., beamer
 56. Jordan, W. J., dresser
 58. Rosbottom, Emily
 60. McCallister, Thos., labourer

The Glen
off Limestone Road
Duncairn Ward. North Par. Div.

   1. Osborne, Mrs. Jane D.
                                  Glenrisk
   2. Smith, Isaac, wholesale merchant
   3. Millar, James, J.P.
   4. McDonald, Matt., chemist
   5. McFawn, Wm., retired station master
   6. Lynn, Robt. T., hardware merchant
   7. Fleming, Saml., chemist
                        Alexandra Park House
   9. O'Leary, Simon, skin and hide merchant
   "   Sinclair, John, clerk
 10. Devoto, J. B., publisher
 11. Carlisle, David (of Cullen, Allen, & Co. Ltd.)
 12. Moon, H. B., electrician

The Mount
off Albertbridge Road to Castlereagh Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                                Mount Gate
       Davidson & Murray, chemists
                        Mountpottinger House
       Gibson, William, M.D., J.P.
   5. Bell, Mrs. Jane
   7. Hamilton, John
   9. Steele, Mrs. Mary
 11. McRoberts, Saml., insurance agent
                                  Ackville
 13. Dougal, Hugh, carrier
                            Ackville Terrace
 15. McCalmont, Wm.,, manager
 17. Smith, Jos., brass moulder
 19. Carlisle, Thos., storeman
 21. Vacant
 23. Jeffs, Miss Mary
 25. Wilson, W. H., iron monger
 27. Woods, Mrs. Mary A.
 29. Bissell, Jesse, manager
 31. McCullough, R., pawn broker
                           Frankland Terrace
 33. Ferguson, Mrs.
 35. Wardle, Mrs. Margaret
 37. Macaulay, Miss R.
 39. Rodgers, R. S., insurance agent
 41. Hodge, Kate
 43. Burkhardt, J., manager
                               Normanville
 45. Curran, Miss Margaret
 47. McMenamin, Chas., clerk
 49. Waugh, Mrs. Sarah
 51. McFarland, J., motorman
 53. Gilmartin, Edward, ship inspector
 55. Clarke, Saml., clerk
 57. Clark, Robt. R., draughtsman
 59. Butler, Mrs.
 61. Vance, Dorothy
 63. McKendry, Robert
 65. Sinclair, Jasper, draughtsman
 67. Hewitt, Robt., labourer
 69. Scott, Francis, joiner
 71. Sloan, John, compositor
 73. Lawson, Wm. McKee, traveller
 75. Bamford, G. W., draper
 77. Valentine, Mrs. A. E.
 79. Corbett, Joseph, stoker
                                Hazeldene
 81. Jennings, Mary
 83. McCambley, S., principal teacher Albertbridge N.S.
 85. Murdoch, John, engineer
 87. Scott, John T., carrier
 89. Secker, C. J., cooperage
 91. McCandless, Jane
                                  Elmworth
 93. Finlay, J. M., builder
 95. Kirkpatrick, D., traveller
 97. Dunlop, Geo., engineer
                                   Carleon
 99. Carlisle, James, traveller
101. Moore, J. B., Inland Revenue officer
                                  Edithville
103. Graham, Fredk., plater
105. Merryfield, Jas., Inland Revenue officer
107. Suidhe Club Ltd.
                           Eastmount Gardens
109. Liggett, Mrs.
111. Blair, A. W., manager
                             Ranaghan House
115. Cruickshanks, John, Inland Revenue officer
117. Dunlop, Robt., assistant manager
                                Carsonville
119. Meakin, Charles, gut and skin manufacturer
121. Mitchell, Miss M.
                                   Brefni
123. McNeill, Jas., engineer
125. Ashe, Mrs. Margaret
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                  Ardeen
   4. Godfrey, Wm., M.B., surgeon
                            Barrosa Terrace
   6. McNamara, H., spirit merchant
   8. Walker, R. H., draper
 10. Jackson, Mrs.
 12. Shaw, Miss
                             Mountpottinger
 16. Salmon, John, librarian
 18. McCormick, Robt., plater
 20. Wilkinson, T. G., druggist
 22. Crozier, Miss
 24. Millar, John, plater
 26. D'Arcy, Geo., taxi driver
       Two new houses in course of erection
 32. Murtagh, Mrs. Mary
 34. Duncan, Nurse
 36. Hannen, Mrs. Elizabeth
 38. Shaw, Francis, linen business
 40. Pullan, Herbt., engineer
 42. Nicholl, Mrs. Annie
                                  Glenoak
 52. Montgomery, H., engineer
 54. Collins, R., engineer
 56. Baxter, Andrew, principal Cherryville Street National School
 58. Watkinson, R., secretary
 60. Lawther, Miss
 62. Crookshank, Rev. C. H., of Mountpottinger Methodist Church
 76. Boston, John, auctioneer
 78. Barnes, Mrs.
 80. McConnell, Samuel
 82. Melville, W. B., engineer surveyor
 84. Yeates, Wm., school teacher
                                 Sunnyville
       Lyster, William, principal teacher Mariners National school No. 2
                                 Taraghan
       Phoenix, Edmund, pawn broker
                                 Colonsay
        Watson, Richd., engineer
139. Harcourt, Wm., bread server
141. Moore, Mrs. E. V.
143. Rothwell, Abraham, sergeant R.I.C.
145. Dalzell, Robert, labourer
147. Weir, John J., motorman
149. Millar, Robert, cooper
151. Press, James T., fitter
153. Cheyne, Jas., accountant

Theodore Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Clarke, Mary
   3. Doherty, Joseph, labourer
   5. Beatson, Charles, labourer
   7. Doyle, John, labourer
   9. McDonnell, Fras., labourer
 11. Murphy, Andrew, sailor
 13. Howell, Edwd., labourer
 15. Rodgers, Lizzie, mill worker
 17. Downey, Annie, weaver
 19. Fulton, Samuel, tailor
 21. Brown, Isabella, smoother
 23. Skelly, Jane, mill worker
 25. McBride, Margt., mill worker
 27. McCann, Wm. J., labourer
 29. McCallin, Wm. J., labourer
 31. McKeown, Patk., carter
 33. McFarlane, Thos., porter
 35. Kelly, Peter, labourer
 37. Bunting, Thos., labourer
 39. McNamara, Wm., painter
 41. McGlinchey, Jas., flax dresser
 43. Jennings, Sarah, stitcher
 45. Flanagan, Jas., linen lapper
 47. McGuckian, Patk., labourer
 49. McGlinchey, Chas., labourer
 51. Domegan, J., attendant
 53. Armstrong, Joseph, labourer
 55. Slavin, E., flax dresser
 57. James, William, labourer
 59. Walker, Jane, house keeper
 61. McCambridge, T., linesman
 63. Mills, Saml., stableman
 65. Jackson, Thos., labourer
 67. Bunting, Jane, house keeper
 69. Stevenson, Mary, examiner
 71. Rainey, Robt., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Toner, Partick, labourer
   4. Canavon, P., stable man
   6. McCallum, Arthur, munition worker
   8. Burns, Owen, labourer
 10. Bruce, Bernard, labourer
 12. Lennon, Patrick, labourer
 14. Farrell, Wm., labourer
 16. McKenna, Robt., labourer
 18. McMullan, Hugh, labourer
 20. McNally, Francis, labourer
 22. McCallin, John, labourer
 24. McKenna, Joseph, labourer
 26. McKenna, John, labourer
 28. Stanley, Geo., labourer
 30. McGlinchey, Chas., flax dresser
 32. Rocks, Jos., blacksmith
 34. McSherry, Jas., baker
 36. Donnelly, Rose, vice folder
 38. Green, Henry, labourer
 40. Stewart, Susan, weaver
 42. Douglas, John, tailor
 44. Gaffney, B., motor man
 46. Molloy, John, labourer
 48. Cosgrove, Andrew, labourer
 50. Quinn, Francis, labourer
 52. Fitzpatrick, Thos., labourer
 54. Gibson, Mary, dealer
 56. Glass, Richard, guard
 58. O'Callaghan, Jas., labourer
 60. Shaw, Robt. J., baker
 62. Murray, C., carpenter
       Drew Memorial Church Infant National School - Miss McCann, principal

Theresa Street
Falls Road to Colligan Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   3. Massey, James, labourer
   5. Smith, Peter, labourer
   7. O'Donnell, Mary
   9. Finn, Susan
 11. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 13. Collins, John
 15. McCusker, Eliza
 17. O'Neill, Margaret
 19. Hutton, Hugh, horse shoer
 21. Gregory, Peter, labourer
 23. Gateway
                              __________

   4. Hannen, Alex., carpenter
   6. Connolly, T., shoe maker
   8. McCloskey, Rose
 10. Smyth, Ellen
 12. McKenna, Jno., labourer
 14. Hughes, Francis, labourer
 16. Gillen, Geo., labourer
 18. Hamill, Edward, labourer
 20. McAreavey, W., plasterer
 22. McConville, Mary
 24. Smith, James, labourer
 26. Teggart, Thos., labourer

Third Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

1, 3. Johnston, Mrs., grocer
   5. Huston, Mary Ann
   7. Matthew, W., engine driver
   9. Glasgow, Adam, carding master
 11. Mooney, Lizzie
 13. Cooper, Jas., labourer
 15. McEvoy, Isaac, labourer
 17. Strahan, Thos., fireman
 19. Mooney, John, labourer
 21. Hodgin, William
 23. Moore, Wm., labourer
 25. Joyce, W., platers helper
 27. Baxter, Robt., labourer
 29. McConnell, John, labourer
 31. Alderdice, Wm., labourer
 33. Moody, Sarah
 35. Moody, James, rougher
 37. Saunders, William
 39. Sharky, S., clerk
 41. Saunders, Mrs.
 43. Bell, James, labourer
 45. McBride, Rachel
 47. Sterling, James, labourer
 49. Finney, Mrs.
 51. Tanner, Hugh, labourer
 53. Mackeral, Jas., labourer
 55. Lewis, Ann
 57. Galgey, Wm., newsagent

Thirlmere Gardens
off Salisbury Avenue

                             [left hand side]
   2. Stewart, Wm., clerk
                                 Helenville
   4. Quinn, John, furnishing manufacturer

Thistle Street
Susan Street to Madrid Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Humphrey, Jas., joiner
   3. Ludlow, Thos., carter
   5. Brennan, Sarah J.
   7. Dunwoody, W., stone cutter
   9. Crosby, H., joiner
 11. McCullough, William J., plater's helper
 13. McKibbin, Jas., carpenter
 15. Henry, Saml., labourer
 17. Lindsay, James, labourer
 19. Dawson, Robt., caulker
 21. McGrath, Jas., labourer
 23. Hare, Wm., labourer
 25. Campbell, Eliza
 27. Gracey, Jas., tailor
 29. Gilmore, Geo., labourer
 31. Lester, Wm., labourer
 33. Dougherty, Wm., labourer
 35. Stratton, Peter, labourer
 37. Latimer, Alex., plasterer
 39. Quinn, Robert, joiner
 41. Lavery, Mary
 43. McKeown, Wm., engineer
 45. Watson, R., labourer
 47. Rodgers, Robert, labourer
 49. Dunlop, Geo., labourer
 51. Sloan, John, machine man
 53. Kitchen, T., blacksmith
 55. Christie, Wm., plater
 57. Conway, Matt., iron turner
 59. Connolly, John, seaman
 61. Filson, M.
 63. Dorrian, Mary
 65. Maidment, Wm., labourer
 67. Winter, Rachel, grocer
..........Beechfield Street intersects
 69. O'Neill, Wm., iron turner
 71. Kilpatrick, J., ship carpenter
 73. Carson, Sarah
 75. Douglas, Jas., joiner
 77. Scott, James, sett maker
 79. Burton, Wm., insurance agent
 81. McClelland, Andw., fitter
 83. Greeves, Geo., plater
 85. Thompson, Grace
 87. Walker, Geo., joiner
 89. McCreery, Arthur, joiner
 91. Duffin, Henry, engineer
                              __________

   2. Clarke, Saml., labourer
 2a. Matthews, James, sexton
   4. Donaldson, T., blacksmith
   6. Moreland, John A., labourer
   8. Atkinson, John, labourer
 10. Stewart, John, labourer
 12. Drennan, Thos., carter
 14. Gibson, James, labourer
 16. Brannigan, John, cooper
 18. Trainor, Jas., seaman
 20. McDowell, Sam., blacksmith
 22. Gourley, Agnes
 24. Thompson, John, driller
 26. Stewart, John, moulder
 28. Gallagher, Mrs. Mary
 30. McKittrick, Mrs. M. J.
 32. Kelly, Mrs. Mary
 34. Murphy, W. J., blacksmith
 36. Ewing, Henry, labourer
 38. Kerr, Mrs. Sarah
 40. Andrews, J., boiler maker
 42. McLean, John, grocer
 44. Lowry, Wm., labourer
 46. Cargo, Mrs. Maria
 48. Carser, Robt., carter
 50. Campbell, Mrs.
 52. Connolly, John, seaman
 54. Ward, Mrs. Martha
 56. Dilworth, A., sawyer
 58. McLaughlin, Patk., carter
 60. Francis, Chas., rivetter
 62. Edgar, D., machine man
 64. Ferguson, Quinton, agent
 66. Clark, Mrs. Elizabeth
 68. Tate, R., labourer
 70. Park, Geo., shipwright
 72. Lowry, Jas., labourer
..........Beechfield Street intersects
72a. Bedson, Jos. F., rivetter
 74. May, A. G., rivetter
 76. McCallum, Chas., iron turner
 78. Chubb, H., pattern maker
 80. Hughes, Johnston, labourer
 82. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 84. Coulhill, A., iron turner
 86. Nixon, Hugh, cooper
 88. Totton, Mrs. Elizabeth
 90. Porter, John H., painter
 92. Smith, J. W., boiler maker
 94. McDougall, Alex., sheet iron worker
 96. Kidd, Wm., driller
 98. Purvis, R., labourer

Thomas Street
Great George's Street to Lancaster Street
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Gateway
7, 9. Compton, W. J., smith
 11. McKeown, Jos., labourer
 13. Monaghan, Hugh, labourer
 15. McGrogan, Jas., labourer
 17. Kelly, Jas., joiner
 19. Bell, John, labourer
 21. Devlin, Peter, carter
 23. O'Hare, John, labourer
 25. McKenna, Mary J.
                              __________

2, 4. Hyman, cabinet makers
   6. Monaghan, B., labourer
..........Portland Place intersects
   8. Walker, John, labourer
 10. Reaves, Ellen
 12. Dempster, Mrs.
 14. Edgar, J., harbour constable

Thomas Street North
York Street to Garmoyle Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. McKibben, Jas., yarn dresser
   7. Brown, James, labourer
 13. English, James, labourer
..........Earl Lane intersects
 15. Elliott, M., carter
 17. Williams, H., boiler maker
 19. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
 21. Leslie, W. J., seaman
 23. Lee, Mrs.
 25. Croskery Bros., bakers
 27. Dawson, E., carpenter
 29. Coulter, Alex., car driver
 31. Davey, Thos., carpenter
 33. Mullan, Patrick, labourer
 35. Heatley, J., labourer
 37. Dodds, Thos., fireman
 39. Cooper, Saml., joiner
 41. Campbell, Edwd., boiler maker
 43. Mission Hall
 45. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 47. Daly, Rose, fish dealer
 49. Walls, Wm., sheet metal worker
 51. Gough, Wm. J., labourer
 53. Crawley, Thos., labourer
 55. Lavery, Mrs. M. A.
 57. Dennison, Hugh, fitter
 59. McAlister, Wm., plater
 61. Sloan, Thos., labourer
63, 65. Phippin, A., grocer
 67. Magee, Danl., glass beveller
 69. Murray, P., labourer
 71. O'Prey, Mary Anne
 73. McGinley, Thos., labourer
 75. Fitzgerald, Ann Jane
 77. Quinn, John, labourer
 79. Side door
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
 2a. Millar, S., butter and egg merchant
 2b. Burns, H., marine dealer
..........Dock Street Mews intersects
   2. Craig, R., labourer
   4. McMurray, David, labourer
..........Earl Lane intersects
   6. Milliken, Mary, confectioner
   8. McCormick, AS., carpenter
 10. Given, John, agent
 12. McVeigh, James, labourer
 14. McClean, A., caulker
 16. Lavery, Jas., fitter
 18. Hannon, John, rigger
 20. Reynolds, John, labourer
 22. Stables
 24. Johnston, John, soldier
26, 28. O'Reilly, P., dealer
 30. Fry, John, labourer
 32. Strain, Annie
 34. McKibbin, John, labourer
 36. McKee, Geo., carpenter
..........Nelson Street intersects
 40. Cowan, Thos., labourer
 42. Devenney, Thos., labourer
 44. Hanna, J., labourer
..........North Thomas Street Court intersects
 46. Doran, John, labourer
 48. Connell, A., shipwright
 50. Murray, Wm., labourer
 52. Mooney, B., wood turner
 54. Arthur, Robt., labourer
 56. Quinn, Alex., labourer
..........Dock Lane intersects
 58. Mulholland, M.
 60. Turner, William, carter
 62. Turner, Samuel, carter
 64. Side door

Thompson Place
Clyde Street to Thompson Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Stewart, J. C., & Co., engineers
                              __________

   2. McGeown, Matthew, labourer
   4. Gilroy, Robert
   6. Gargin, Mrs. Mary
   8. Gargin, Andw., labourer
 10. Downes, Robt., labourer
 12. Kearns, B., labourer
 16. Sullivan, W. J., coppersmith
 18. Magee, Francis, painter
 20. McCarthy, Thos., labourer
 22. Sullivan, Patk., labourer

Thompson Street
from Short Strand to Mountpottinger Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

       Albertbridge Congregational Church - Minister, Rev. W. A. Kerr, Willesden, Ravenhill Park; sexton, Isaac Jeffers, 29 George's Street
   1. Graham, Thos., labourer
   3. Sheals, Dan., lighterman
   5. McGurk, Joseph, cutter
   7. Miller, James, mechanic
..........Woodstock Street intersects
9, 11. Campbell, Mrs. Jane
 13. O'Neill, Owen, plasterer
 15. Mulvihill, Jas., mechanic
15a. Henderson, W., carrier, jobbing master & horse dealer
 17. Murphy, Patrick, labourer
 19. Meleady, John, plater
 21. Montgomery, H., cabinet maker
 23. Rodgers, Geo., labourer
 25. McCaughey, J., crane driver
 27. Gilmore, Jane
 29. Forward, E. J., quarter-master-sergeant
 31. Smyth, Thos., labourer
 33. Side door
..........Lisbon Street intersects
 35. Kelly, Wm., shipwright
 37. Woods, James, carter
 39. Hazel, W., carpenter
 41. Connolly, John, van man
 43. McVeigh, J., watch man
 45. McGibbon, Felix, painter
 47. Steele, Mary
 49. Woods, John, stoker
 51. Neeson, B., meat inspector
 53. McKenna, Mary
 55. Magee, Margaret
 57. Tumelty, Ellen
 59. Marlow, Mrs. Mary
 61. Walker, John, labourer
 63. Johnstone, Geo., & Co., heating engineers
 65. Brady, James, labourer
 67. Ivory, John, coppersmith
 69. Johnston, John, holder up
 71. Falconer, P., waiter
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Dolan, Jos., barman
   4. Maguire, Mrs. Ellen
   6. MacFarlane, P., box maker
   8. Rooney, Geo., labourer
..........White Street intersects
 10. McConvey, Cath., spirit grocer
 12. Magee, John, labourer
14, 16. Lennon, J., confectioner
..........Thompson Place intersects
 18. Thompson, Wm., boiler maker
 20. Philpot, Susan
 22. McConvey, Jas., bookkeeper
 24. Marnell, Mrs. Sarah
 26. Kelly, J., compositor
 28. McKenna, Owen, carter
..........Clyde Place intersects
 30. Murray, Wm., carter
 32. McGreevy, Miss Rose
 34. McSherry, Wm., labourer
 36. Doherty, Wm., joiner
 38. Tighe, David, wireman
 40. Cowden, Geo., boiler maker
 42. Maginn, Joseph, labourer
 44. Heaney, C., coach maker
 46. Graham, T., tram conductor
 48. McAllister, Rose
 50. McKeown, B., tram conductor
 52. Cunningham, T., iron moulder
 54. Devlin, Francis
 56. Poland, Daniel, labourer
 58. Wicklow, J., blacksmith
 60. Maguire, John, spirit grocer
..........Moira Street intersects
 62. Gateway
 64. Rooney, Thos., labourer
 66. Laverty, Wm., baker

Thorn Street
Madeline Street to Blythe Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

  1. Bunting, Fred, rivetter
   3. Atwell, W m., linen lapper
   5. Moore, Richard, porter
   7. McClure, Mrs.
   9. Johnstone, Robt., labourer
 11. Cleland, Wm., labourer
 13. McAllister, John, labourer
 15. Nellins, Jos., pavior
 17. Beattie, John, iron turner
 19. Brown, Sarah
 21. Jamison, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. Weir, Thos., porter
   4. McConnell, Mary
   6. McIlveen, Wm., labourer
   8. Keys, W m. J., labourer

Thorndale Avenue
Duncairn Avenue to Kinnaird Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. O'Boyle, Henry, publican
   3. Anderson, W m., rent agent
   5. Craig, James, builder and contractor - yard, Kinnaird Place
   7. Smyth, Andw., jeweller
   9. McMurtry, Mrs. J.
 11. Montgomery, Fras., grocer
 13. Backett, Saml., Prudential Assurance superintendent
 15. Kelso, J.
 17. Gilmore, Miss Letitia
 19. Simpson, Mrs.
 21. Sterling, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Dodd, David, carrier
 25. McGowan, Mrs. Martha
 27. Fenton, Mrs. Annie M.
 29. Levine, Myer, draper
 31. McConkey, John
 33. Holmes, James, buyer
 35. Reid, Archibald
 37. Duncan, Mrs.
 39. Buchanan, Mrs.
 41. Sergie, B., financier
 43. McKinley, A. J., bookkeeper
..........Kinnaird Place intersects
 49. Craig, John, builder
 51. Malone, W. B., cashier
 53. Miller, Samuel, painter
 55. Torrens, Miss Mary
 57. Tyack, J. E.
                               __________

   2. Keers, Joseph
   4. Doran, Isaac, bookkeeper
   6. Armstrong, Mrs.
   8. Kerr, Miss M.
 10. Hogg, A. R., photographer
 12. Tosh, Mrs.
 14. Gilbert, Mrs. M. J.
 16. Millar, Mrs.
 18. Lilburn, Mrs. E.
 20. Hill, Robt. Sharpe, architect and surveyor
 22. George, Alf., manager
 24. Wilson, John
 26. Smart, Mrs. Jane
 28. Balmer, Mrs.
 30. Knox, Joseph
 32. Love, Thos., builder
 34. Gilmore, Jas., traveller
 36. McMullan, John, joiner
 38. Henderson, Bartley
 40. Irwin, Mrs. A.
 42. Vacant
 44. Smyth, Miss
 46. Wilson, Thos., overseer
 48. Nelson, J., warehouseman
 50. Brown, Mrs. E.
 52. Officer, John
 54. Dempsey, Mrs.

Thorndyke Street
Templemore Avenue to Carnforth Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. McKenna, Peter
   3. Gateway
   5. Murray, Wm., packer
   7. McCune, J., shipwright
   9. Hull, Henry, sawyer
 11. Burns, Mrs. Jane
 13. Russell, Wm., motorman
 15. Rosborrow, Jos., labourer
 17. Elwood, R., collar cutter
 19. Nesbitt, Saml., iron turner
 21. Scott, Thos., labourer
 23. Kirkpatrick, David, fitter
 25. McCleery, S., car driver
 27. Martin, Robt., soldier
 29. Yeates, Gilbert, plater
 31. Lunn, Saml., brass finisher
 33. Haveron, John, caulker
 35. Millar, Jos., carpenter
 37. McCracken, Mrs.
 39. Hoey, John, labourer
 41. Mercer, William, clerk
 43. Wilson, David, fitter
 45. O'Neill, John, publican
..........Lord Street intersects
 47. McDonald, Robt., labourer
 49. Haggans, Edwd., labourer
 51. Skillen, Wm., blacksmith
 53. Magee, Jas., rivetter
 55. Bradley, John, labourer
 57. Hamilton, Geo., labourer
 59. Youle, Frank, electrician
 61. Neill, Edward, shoe maker
 63. Mooney, Mrs. Nellie
 65. Haggan, Wm., labourer
 67. Tate, Henry, machine man
 69. Miller, Samuel, storeman
 71. Matthews, Chas., butcher
 73. Miller, Wm., tailor
 75. Maxwell, W. J., labourer
 77. McMaster, C., van man
 79. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 81. Stitt, John, coppersmith
 83. Wilson, Samuel, labourer
 85. Kennedy, Saml., joiner
 87. Moorhead, Robt., labourer
 89. McGrath, James, labourer
 91. Weir, Jos., confectioner
 93. Gorman, Matthew, clerk
 95. Miller, Mrs. Annie
 97. Walker, Mrs.
 99. Turner, T. A., tram conductor
101. McGrath, Richard, labourer
103. Dempster, Agnes
105. Irvine, John, brick layer
107. Thompson, Thos., joiner
109. Gilpin, Thos., hair dresser
..........Templemore Street intersects
111. Mahood, W. J., painter
113. Lament, Andw., labourer
115. Walker, Mrs. L.
117. Francey, Mrs.
119. Bryce, Jas., labourer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   8. Crotty, Wm.
 10. Scott, Alex., labourer
 12. Nolan, Jas., constable R.I.C.
 14. Smith, David, watchman
 16. Magill, Thomas, joiner
 18. Hyland, James, fireman
 20. Jeffrey, David, labourer
 22. Millar, Wm., engine driver
 24. Coates, Saml., caulker
 26. Craven, Robt., labourer~
 28. Greer, John, iron turner
 30. Tomlinson, Wm., rivetter
 32. Crozier, J., motor conductor
..........Lord Street intersects
 42. Gilmore, Henry, gardener
 44. Patterson, Edwd., labourer
 46. Gordon, H., motorman
 48. Carrick, Wm., labourer
 50. Boyd, David, labourer
 52. Adair, Henry, driller
 54. Maxwell, Geo., labourer
 56. Gilpin, Jas., machinist
 58. Saunders, Wm., rivetter
 60. Ryan, Thos., time keeper
 62. Black, James
 64. Ogle, John, carpenter
 66. Gorman, Wm., labourer
 68. Boyle, Alex., foreman
 70. Stitt, Wm., boiler maker
 72. McDowell, Hugh, labourer
 74. Wark, David, labourer
 76. Tate, Jas., labourer
 78. Haggan, Jas., labourer
 80. Irvine, Mrs. Agnes
 82. Chambers, S., labourer
 84. Hamilton, Alex., holder up
 86. Longridge, Margaret Ann
 88. McAfee, Annie
..........Templemore Street intersects
 90. Winters, Jas., gardener
 92. McCready, H., labourer
 94. McKenzie, David, labourer

Tierney Street
Donegall Road to Matilda Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Stewart, Miss Martha
   3. Wardlow, W m., labourer
   5. Pimlott, Thos., labourer
   7. Patterson, Robt., labourer
   9. Gateway
..........Armoy Street intersects
       St. Aidan's Mission Hall - Jas. Kingsberry, caretaker
..........Eureka Street intersects

Tildarg Street
off Woodstock Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

       Vacant ground
 87. Wright, Joseph, labourer
 89. Jamieson, Jas., joiner
 91. Simpson, W. S., bookkeeper
 93. Walker, Jas., bread server
 95. Caesar, Robert, printer
 97. Jameson, Mrs. Emily
 99. Stewart, Wm., butcher
101. Jeffers, John, clerk
103. Hill, David, lithographic printer
105. Moore, D., litho. printer
107. Chandler, Thos., joiner
109. Burke, David, stableman
                               __________

       Vacant ground
 90. Hickland, H. A., coach builder
 92. Dunlop, John, iron moulder
 94. Healy, Thos., compositor
 96. O'Malley, L., coach builder
 98. Kirk, Wm., pawn broker
100. Noble, Geo., fitter
102. Green, Wm. S., cabinet maker
104. Keys, Miss Elizabeth
106. Finlay, Mrs. Elizabeth
108. Jeffers, Jeremiah, joiner
110. Crowe, John, draper
112. Benson, R. J., retired
112. Ellison, Robt., farmer (side door)

Tilley Street
Court Street to Arkwright Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

..........Glentilt Place intersects
   1. Anderson, Mrs.
   3. Ferguson, Alfred, carter
   5. Thompson, Jos., painter
   7. Glynn, Wm., labourer
   9. Meek, Robt., soldier
 11. Greer, Jos., labourer
 13. Carlisle, Samuel, labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Gourley, Thos., labourer
   4. Gunning, Ellen
   6. Martin, H., clerk
   8. Burrows, Mrs. Annie
 10. Hynes, Robt., soldier
 12. Clarke, Hamilton, carter
 14. Clarke, Wm. Geo., carter
..........Dunn Street intersects
16, 18. Scott, Robt., grocer

Titania Street
off Cregagh Road
Ormeau Ward, North Down

                             [right hand side]
   1. Dalzell, John, carter
   3. Williams, Elizabeth
   5. Richardson, John, joiner
   7. Hunter, James, printer
   9. Miskimmon, David, carter
 11. Whitla, Geo., electrician
 13. Harper, D. H., postman
 15. Lutton, John, fitter
 17. Boyd, Robt., boiler maker
 19. McConnell, Alf. W., clerk
 21. Whitla, Geo., printer
 23. McElwee, Chas., clerk
 25. Rolston, Wm., clerk
 27. Steele, Geo., insurance agent
 29. Ferrid, Geo., iron turner
 31. Graham, T. H., rate collector
 33. Nicholson, T., boiler maker
 35. Walker, Alice
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Heenan, H. A., fitter
   4. Tilson, Mrs. Ann
   6. Philip, Chas., cabinet maker
   8. Lawrie, A., cabinet maker
 10. King, Marian
 12. Brown, Robt., bread server
 14. Holmes, Wm., clerk
 16. Gray, David, labourer
 18. Cleland, Fredk., baker
 20. Harrison, S., motorman
 22. Keery, John, fitter
 24. McMullan, Jas., cabinet maker
 26. Nolan, J., watch maker
 28. McGuigan, Jas., paper cutter
 30. Kirk, John, shop assistant
 32. Gibson, Andrew, printer
 34. Campbell, Jos., store keeper
 36. Mawhinney, K., joiner
 38. Laverty, Alex., clerk
 40. Gillis, Mrs.
 42. McKibbin, Hugh, blacksmith
 44. Mateer, J., iron turner
 46. Beatty, Charlotte
 48. Graham, Jas., chef
 50. Davis, N., machinist

Tivoli Gardens
from Cavehill Road to Ophir Gardens
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McWilliams, R., carpenter
   3. Jones, Wilfred, sand merchant
                                 Cherryville
   5. Brennan, J. M.
   7. Alexander, Robert, school teacher
   9. Connell, G. H., commission agent
                                  Maryville
 11. Martin, Miss

Tobergill Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Thompson, Wm., labourer
   3. Corkin, Jemima
   5. George, Mrs. Mary
   7. McQuiston, Thos., labourer
   9. Robinson, Saml., labourer
 11. McCullagh, Wm., moulder
 13. Crawford, Geo., labourer
 15. Harrison, John, labourer
 17. Taylor, James, labourer
 19. Coleman, Jos., labourer
 21. Phillips, Jas., labourer
 23. Thompson, Ivan, flax rougher
 25. Andrews, Wm., labourer
 27. Brennan, S.
 29. Houston, Hugh, labourer
 31. Gray, J., labourer
 33. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 35. Brown, J., labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 37. Payne, Saml., labourer
 39. Porter, Benj., labourer
 41. White, Wm., labourer
 43. Bleakley, William
 45. Millar, W. H., labourer
 47. Quinn, Thos., soldier
 49. Wilson, Samuel, labourer
 51. Dickey, John, labourer
 53. Gilmore, David, pavior
 55. Henderson, J., machine man
 57. Guy, Thos. F., labourer
 59. Montgomery, And., yarn bundler
 61. Jamieson, Saml., driller
 63. Neilly, John, labourer
 65. Cooke, Miss E.
 67. Quinn, Chas., porter
 69. Montgomery, Mrs. Maggie
 71. Kirk, Francis, labourer
 73. Johnston, Robt., labourer
 75. Cosgrove, Wm., labourer
 77. Cowan, Matthew, labourer
 79. McArthur, Mrs. R.
 81. Reid, Wm., soldier
 83. McKeown, Jas., labourer
                              __________

   2. McAllister, James
 2a. Morrison, R., labourer
   4. Murray, Francis, labourer
   6. Speers, David, labourer
   8. Speers, David, stoker
 10. Bailie, W. J., painter
 12. Spence, J., labourer
 14. Bailey, John, soldier
 16. Morrison, Thomas, labourer
 18. Mathers, Saml., labourer
 20. Keys, W. H., labourer
 22. Neill, W., carter
 24. Wilson, Wm., soldier
 26. Bailie, Jas., labourer
 28. McWilliams, Wm., labourer
 30. Moore, Saml., brick layer
 32. Hogg, W., soldier
 34. McAuley, John, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 36. Kirkpatrick, Gavin, labourer
 38. Smyth, Joseph, labourer
 40. Beggs, Thos., carpenter
 42. Grady, Edw., warehouseman
 44. Bell, James, labourer
 46. McDowell, S., labourer
 48. McMullen, Jas., labourer
 50. Clark, Wm., saddler
 52. Harris, T., plater's helper
 54. Kirk, Arthur, labourer
 56. McGrath, Samuel, labourer
 58. Stevenson, David, sheet metal worker
 60. Young, James, labourer
 62. Brown, Wm., labourer
 64. Liggett, Andw., soldier
 66. McAlpin, W., labourer
 68. Davidson, A., soldier
 70. Quinn, Jas., labourer
 72. Allen, James, labourer
 74. Kirkpatrick, Thos., labourer
 76. Hamilton, John, soldier

Tokio Gardens
from Victoria Gardens to Salisbury Avenue
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   2. Harvey, Edward, U.S.A., Deputy-Consul
   4. Dalzell, James
   6. Adams, Jos., H.M. Customs and Excise
   8. Docherty, F. W., bank official
 10. Richardson, G. A., manager
 12. Cuthbertson, H., traveller

Tomb Street
Waring Street to Corporation Square
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Little, Jas., & Co., steamship forwarding and insurance agents
   3. Gateway
   5. Hamilton, McCreadie, & Co., wine & spirit brokers
7, 11. Sinclair, J. & T., & Co. Ltd., provision merchants
       Kingan & Co. Ltd., provision merchants
 13. Coey Ltd., provision merchants
15, 17. Thompson, John, & Sons Ltd., Donegall Quay Mills
..........Gamble Street intersects
 21. Hoey, Wm.
 23. Kerr, Mrs. E.
 25. O'Neill & Boal, marine store
 27. Connor, Jas., boiler scaler
29, 31. Dean, H., machinery dealer
   "   Scott, Geo., engineer and boiler maker; works, 126 & 128 Corporation Street
33, 35. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast, Ltd, cooperage
 37. McKeown, Mary Ann
 39. Garrett, Robt., labourer
 41. Adair, Eliza Jane
 43. Clelland, Wm., machinist
 45. Buscombe, C. W., painter
..........Bradford Square intersects
 47. Vacant
 49. Walls, Patrick, labourer
 51. Mills, Henry, labourer
 53. McCabe, John, labourer
55, 57. Hoey, Wm., cattle yard
                             __________

   2. Waverley Hotel
   4. Wilson, Jordan, & Alexander (stores)
   6. Handforth, Thomas, Yeast Importer. Res., Ormside, North Parade
6. Ross, D., agent, "Thompson's Weekly" Dundee
 6a. Convery, Jas., carrier
 6b. Briggs, R., & Sons, carriers
   "   Hutton, Wm., carrier
6c, 8. Vacant
10 to 16. Customs Bonded Warehouse - Stack O - Hugh White & Co.; warehouse and offices, Winecellar Entry
                              Bann Buildings
18 to 24. Murray, Sons, & Co. Ltd., tobacco bonded warehouse
26 to 30. Tyrrell, John, & Co. Ltd., army contractors & general provision merchants
 32. Vacant
34, 36. Pollock, W. T., produce importer
 40. Dolan, Francis J., Ltd., Wholesale Provision, Butter and Egg Merchants
42 to 50. Wilson, Jordan, & Alexander Ltd., general wholesale merchants
 52. Flanagan, Sarah, Scotch Hotel
..........Gamble Street intersects
 56. Hopkins, Jos., lodging house
 58. Gateway
60 to 64. Denby, Hugh, waggon and van works
 68. The Irish Native Wood Co.
 70. Johnston, Wm., & Co.
 72. Mulgrew, J., jobbing contractor
 74. Carter, F., rivetter
 76. Hazard, F., labourer
84, 86. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Ltd., Distillers - Duty Paid Cellars. Head Offices; 67 to 73 Corporation Street. Bonded Warehouses; Stacks M. & U. & W., 50 Corporation Street; Stack S., Great George's Street
 88. Cross, Alex., & Sons, manure store
 90. Fleming & Co., merchants and carriers
 92. Gateway
 94. McArdle, M., publican

Ton Street
off Cullingtree Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Heaney, Geo., labourer
   3. Higgins, Maria
   5. Gilmore, Mrs.
   7. Blake, Sarah
   9. McGuiness, H., hair dresser
 11. Sands, James, coachman
 13. Murphy, J., tailor
 15. McMullan, P., flax dresser
 17. Collins, Thos., labourer
 19. Beattie, John, labourer
 21. McEnteggart, B., labourer
 23. McCamley, Thos., labourer
 25. Byrne, Wm., labourer
 27. O'Malley, M., bobbin turner
 29. Dobbin, Thos., labourer
 31. Leonard, M., labourer
 33. Dunlop, Kate
 35. Corscadden, M., labourer
 37. McKenna, A., labourer
 39. McMullan, J., labourer
 41. McCann, C., labourer
 43. Quinn, J., labourer
 45. Caldwell, W., cooper
 47. McIlwaine, Wm., labourer
 49. McAuley, John, carter
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Armstrong, J., labourer
   4. Monaghan, P., pork cutter
   6. Kerley, J., labourer
   8. McCabe, Mary
 10. Brady, M., carpenter
 12. Devlin, P., labourer
 14. McLaughlin, P., labourer
 16. McCabe, P., painter
 18. Magill, C., carter
 20. Devenny, Danl., labourer
 22. Devlin, John, labourer
 24. McKenna, R.
 26. Langan, Mrs.
 28. O'Hara, Mrs.
 30. Mooney, Cassie
 32. Donaldson, J., labourer
 34. Campbell, J.
 36. Doherty, J., labourer
 38. Fitzgerald, J., labourer
 40. McMillen, R., labourer
 42. Anderson, J., labourer
 44. Doyle, Catherine
 46. Hillock, P., brick layer
 48. Henry, J., labourer
 50. McKenna, Richd., labourer

Toronto Street
off Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Kenney, J., iron moulder
   3. Ellison, J., grocer
   5. Jenkins, Mrs. G.
   7. Carty, Thos., R.I.C.
   9. Connolly, Mrs. D.
 11. Pellow, Mrs.
 13. Kerr, Mrs.
 15. Morphew, Wm., joiner
 17. Hammond, W., metal worker
 19. Daly, Jas., R.I.C.
 21. Ebbitt, Francis, R.I.C.
 23. Agnew, Mrs.
 25. Walker, R., R.I.C.
 27. Rankin, Hugh, pattern maker
 29. Sye, Ed., brass finisher
 31. McConnell, F. J., R.I.C.
 33. Bennett, Jas., labourer
 35. McCormick, Hugh
                              __________

                             [left hand side]

   2. Doherty, A., carpenter
   4. Buick, J., carter
   6. Hughes, Wm., R.I.C.
   8. Andrews, Fred., motor engineer
 10. McCallum, Miss
 12. McCalister, R., designer
 14. Guy, Herbert, smith
 16. Fleming, Geo., grocer
 18. Anderson, John, iron moulder
..........Cappy Street intersects
 20. Bennett, Mrs. E.
 22. Doran, W. J., meter inspector
 24. Camlin, W., warehouseman
 26. Kempton, Geo., manager
 28. Chester, H., pensioner
 30. Trotter, Mrs.
 32. Foreman, John, plater

Torrens Street
Titania Street to Dromore Street

   2. Mollinson, Henry, fitter
   4. Leitch, A. H., commercial traveller
   6. Harper, Thos., clerk
   8. Storey, J., iron turner
 10. Strain, Ellen
 12. Robinson, Wm., soldier
 14. Beattie, Thos., Corporation official
 16. Hammerton, H., soldier
 18. Johnston, E., bread server

Tower Street
off Newtownards Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Longridge, Mrs. Catherine
   3. Shannon, William, driller
   5. McKeown, Hugh, labourer
   7. Lister, John, labourer
   9. Dowie, John, rivetter
 11. Culbert, John, shoe maker
 13. Grant, Samuel, boiler maker
 15. McCann, Mrs. Kate
 17. McCleary, Wm., plumber
 19. Brown, Colin, joiner
 21. McCormick, Saml., labourer
 23. Carruthers, J., rivetter
 25. McClune, Wm., waiter
 27. Dobson, T. H., boiler maker
 29. Gaw, Hugh, labourer
 31. Smith, Hugh A., caulker
 33. Murphy, Wm. A., shipwright
 35. Valentine, D., moulder
 37. Hyndman, Robert, joiner
 39. Henderson, W. J., joiner
 41. Paul, John, carter
 43. Erskine, Jas., labourer
 45. Preston, Wm., coal porter
 47. Black, Jas., pattern maker
 49. McCann, Patk., labourer
 51. Meharg, Jas., labourer
 53. Stitt, John, fitter
 55. Evans, Amelia
 57. Owens, Michael, fireman
 59. Skillen, Susannah
 61. Kane, John, sergt. R.I.R.
 63. Jordan, Jas., coppersmith
 65. Gracey, Henry, crane man
 67. Bleakley, Wm., plater's helper
 69. Hawthorne, Catherine
 71. Graham, Arthur, blacksmith
 73. Dales, Hugh, crane driver
 75. Hanna, David, soldier
 77. Walker, Wm., joiner
 79. Depoe, Mrs.
 81. Simms, Jos., caulker
..........Beechfield Street intersects
83a. McCracken, Essie
 83. Girvan, Mrs.
 85. Monaghan, J., caretaker
 87. Breen, Mrs. Annie
 89. Davidson, Robt., cutter
 91. Heaney, Mary
 93. Lascelles, Robt., mariner
 95. Nelson, W., labourer
 97. Fitzsimmons, D., machine man
 99. Boyd, Robt., labourer
101. Plant, Edwd., labourer
103. Bradley, Peter, iron turner
105. Parkinson, J., cabinet maker
                              __________

   2. Bell, Wm., butcher
   4. Scott, Thos., labourer
   6. Willis, Matthew, rivetter
   8. White, David, labourer
 10. Peden, Henry, weaver
 12. Gatenby, Edwd., labourer
 14. Burton, Thomas, sawyer
 16. Roy, D., brass finisher
 18. Wilson, Wm., rivetter
 20. Kelso, D., plumber
 22. Grayden, W., blacksmith
 24. Hobday, G., waiter
 26. McClune, Wm., machine man
 28. McCord, Mrs. Jane
 30. Phenix, T., porter
 32. McCausland, J., plumber
 34. Allen, Saml., labourer
 36. Wilson, Thomas, rivetter
 38. Rea, Thomas, rivetter
 40. Southern, T., boiler maker
 42. Marshall, Wm., joiner
 44. Vacant
 46. Ruth, Wm., joiner
 48. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 50. Jennings, Hugh, labourer
 52. Hickenbottom, J., rivetter
 54. Mansbridge, John, labourer
 56. Smith, Peter, fitter
 58. Fife, Saml., shipwright
 60. Wardlow, M., labourer
 62. Shaw, Geo., labourer
 64. Craig, Margaret
 66. McConnell, Thos., labourer
 68. Mackey, Jos., seaman
 70. Deans, Jos., shipwright
 72. Lowry, Wm., plumber
 74. McKibben, Wm., labourer
 76. Magowan, Arth., joiner
 78. Petticrew, Alex., rivetter
 80. McCosh, Andw., carter
 82. Parker, Wm., carter
 84. Sommerville, D., fitter
..........Beechfield Street intersects
 86. Gamble, Jos., blacksmith
 88. Pope, R., cabinet maker
 90. Long, Alex., joiner
 92. Plant, Thos., rivetter
 94. Bradshaw, Alex., billiard marker
 96. Rutherford, W. A., joiner
 98. Mahon, John, boiler maker
100. Black, W., boiler maker
102. Jefferson, John, plumber
104. Plant, Geo., rivetter
106. Mahood, Thos., traveller

Townhall Street
Victoria Street to Oxford Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

       Old Town Hall - Side entrance
       Police Courts - Side entrance
       Old-Age Pension Office
       Detective Office - Back entrance
                              __________

2, 4. Marshall, Wm., & Co., wholesale grocers and general merchants
       Milligan, W. H., & Co. Ltd., snuff manufacturers and merchants; agents for Dobbin Ogilvie Co. Ltd., tobacco manufacturers, Cork
   6. Nelson & Knox Ltd., Wholesale Stationers, Printers, Lithographers, and Paperbag Makers
   8. Shaw & Jamison, wholesale chemists, druggists, and general merchants. Telephone No. 67. Telegraphic Address, "Druggist"
..........Musgrave Street intersects
 10. Annacker Ltd., sausage manufacturers - D. Mawhinney, agent
10a. Vacant
 12. Martin, Wm., carrier
 14. McManus, C., stabling and yard

Townsend Street
Divis Street to Peter's Hill
81 to 95, 34 to 74, Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.;
3 to 73, 8 to 30, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. McIlroy, Thos., labourer
   5. Largey, Henry, car owner
7, 9. Gibson, Jos., general dealer
 11. Burns, Danl., coal merchant
 13. McCusker, Patk., carter
 15. Johnston, John, cork manufacturer
 17. McGladrigan, B., clerk
 19. Doherty, John
 21. Kearney, Jas., labourer
 23. Gibson, Joseph, gas fitter
 25. Quinn, John, rigger
 27. Harper, A., cattle drover
..........Millview Place intersects
 29. Gibson, Jos., dealer
 31. Clyde, Margaret
 33. McCann, Margaret
 35. Tully, Stephen, brush manufacturer
 37. Magawran, Jos., labourer
 39. McClinton, G., car owner
 41. Arthurs, Chas., labourer
..........Coates Street intersects
 43. Hunter Bros., publicans
45, 47. Rodgers, Mrs., grocer
 49. Beggs, R., french polisher
 51. McCullough, Jas., printer
 53. Townsend Street Dispensary - District No. 5 - W. Patton, M.D., registrar; Ed. Wallace, deputy; caretaker, H. Patterson
 55. Leonard, Mrs.
..........Townsend Place intersects
 57. Haddock, S., dealer
 59. Smith, Mrs., green grocer
59a. Donnelly, Richd., dealer
 61. Heaney, Elizabeth, draper
 63. Belshaw, Mrs.
 65. Beggs, Hugh, french polisher
 67. McCullough, R., labourer
 69. Sloan, Thos., flax dresser
 71. Robinson, Mrs.
 74. Lowther, James
..........Melbourne Street intersects
81, 83. Taylor, V. C., Atlas Foundry
85 to 93. Melville & Co. Ltd., Funeral and Posting Establishment (Head Office). Telegrams - "Melville, Belfast" 'Phone Nos. 2052, 2053. Robt. McClure, Manager
 95. Belfast Maternity Hospital - Matron, Miss Kelly
                             Mary's Market
       Goldwater & Smith, rag merchants
       Lusty, Richard, lumber yard
..........Mary's Market intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2 to 6. McGrath, J. & T., publicans
..........Currell's Court intersects
   8. McManus, John, labourer
 10. Murphy, Mary
 12. McCrory, Thos., traveller
 14. Hughes, Mrs.
 16. McMahon, Patk., grocer
..........Campbell's Row intersects
 18. Magee, John, labourer
 20. Maguire, James, labourer
 22. Brady, John, baths attendant
 24. Gaw, Geo., cabinet maker
26, 28. Nesbitt Bros. Ltd., engineers and flyer makers, brass founders
 30. Cullen, Allen, & Co., stabling yard - J. Sloan, caretaker
       Townsend Street National School - Thomas J. Hildridge, B.A., principal
       Townsend Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Wm. Corkey, M.A., res., 1 Easton Terrace, Cliftonville Road
 32. Wilson, J., church officer Townsend Street Church
..........Cargill Street intersects
 34. Tyrie, Jas., pattern and model manufacturer
 36. Hoy, Saml., packer
 38. Campbell, J., blacksmith
40, 42. The Irish Bacon Curing Co. Ltd.
 44. Gallagher, Henry, publican
..........Marshall Place intersects
44a. Blair, J., brass founder
 46. McDonald, M.
48, 50. Crealey, J., spirit grocer
..........Dayton Street intersects
 54. Young, Mrs.
 56. Rea, Mrs.
 58. Madden, G., metal worker
 60. Hodge, Jane
 62. Burns, John, postman
 64. Lynch, W. J., marine fireman
 66. Burke, John K., sawyer
 68. Cosgrove, Ann
 70. Reynolds, Jas., bookkeeper
 72. Scotland, Alex., artificial teeth manufacturer
 74. Finlay, James

Townsend Street Upper
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
1, 3. Hanna, John, publican
   5. Wright, S. D., dentist
   7. Crawford, John, baker
   9. Williamson, Mrs.
 11. Bell, Joshua, rivetter
 13. Hood, Lizzie
 15. Sheridan, G., wheelwright
 17. Orr, Samuel, painter
 19. McKee, Hanna
 21. Miller, George, carpenter
 23. McMullan, John, labourer
 25. McClelland, Saml., painter
 27. Hutchinson, Thos., clerk
 29. Hanson, Mrs.
 31. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 33. Rooney, Margaret
 35. Harbinson, D., labourer
 37. McWilliams, Jas., labourer
 39. Harper, Thos., carter
 41. Sinclair, William
 43. Cohen, Jos., tailor
 45. Martin, George, clerk
 47. Johnston, John, waiter
 49. Compton, W. J., bookkeeper
 51. Breakey, Francis, carpenter
 53. Bodel, Robert, fitter
 55. Cotter, R., watch maker, and jeweller
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. McIlroy, W., painter
   6. Molyneux, Mrs.
   8. Thompson, H., carpenter
 10. McIlroy, W., painter
 12. Johnston, Jos., contractor
 14. Johnston, John, traveller
 16. Kenny, James
 18. Glover, David
 20. Mulvey, Jos., R.I.C.
 22. Burns, Francis
 24. Baird, John
 26. Morgan, Andw., baker
 28. Dickson, Mary
 30. Smyth, Wm., joiner
 32. Wilson, Wm., plater
 34. Parker, Jos., engine fitter
 36. Campbell, Thos., preparing master
 38. McDermott, David, painter
 40. Harper, Paul, bell maker
 42. Martin, Mrs.
 44. Young, Mrs.
 46. Walker, Wm., street inspector
 48. Bradshaw, Thos., baker
 50. Jones, David, moulder
 52. Reavey, Elizabeth
 54. Purvis, Edw., plasterer
 56. Maxwell, John
 58. French, W. H., draper

Townsley Street
off Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Vacant
   4. Salvation Army Hall
   6. Gilbert, Thos., blacksmith
   8. Price, Saml., labourer

Trafalgar Street
York Street to Corporation Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. Side door
   5. McCaw, Henry, labourer
   7. Nelson, Thos., labourer
   9. Harper, Jas., labourer
11, 13. Cunningham, C., publican
..........Little York Street intersects
15 to 21. McCaughey, James, & Co. Ltd., flour, bran, and grain stores
 23. Calder, John, rigger
 25. Ferguson, John, labourer
 27. Freeman, Samuel, labourer
 29. Lytle, James, seaman
 31. Coulter, Mrs.
 33. Allen & Turtle, warehouse; factor & offices, Henry Street
 35. Potesta, S., labourer
 37. McMinn, Joseph, labourer
 39. McAllister, Mrs.
 41. Chalmers, Mrs. E.
41a. Vacant
..........Nelson Street intersects
 43. Morgan, R., ship carpenter
43a. Savage, Wm., carter
45 to 59. Burns, C., & Co. Ltd., Corn and Cake Millers, Grain Importers, and Flour Merchants
61, 63. Mullan, Agnes, dealer
 65. Cromie, A., labourer
67, 69. Martin, J. W. & D. (stores)
                              __________

2, 4. Side door
4. Craig, Samuel, rivetter
   6. McCaughey, James, & Co. Ltd., flour, bran & grain merchants and linseed cake millers
..........York Street Little intersects
 8a. Breen, W. J., carter
 8b. Wilson, Sarah
 8c. Whiteside, Thos., carter
 8d. McComb, Hugh, painter
 8e. Robertson, Thos., labourer
 10. Clark, Thos., carter
 12. Brizzell, Samuel, carter
 14. Horner, Wm., labourer
 16. Robinson, James, labourer
 18. Robb, Mary
 20. Donaghy, M.
 22. McMullan, Wm., labourer
..........Trafalgar Court intersects
 24. Willis, Wm., carter
 26. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 30. Boyd, A., joiner
 32. Savage, John, carter
 34. McCullough, Mrs.
 36. Mullan, Francis, labourer
 38. McGeahen, W. J., labourer
40 to 44. Vacant
44, 46. Burns, C., & Co., stores
 48. Duffy, Patk., labourer
 50. Allen, Mrs. E.
 52. Canning, Geo., labourer
 54. Shields, Ed., cattle drover

Trainfield Street
New Lodge Road to Spamount Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Lloyd, M. T., blacksmith
   5. Giveen, Susan
   7. Walls, James, labourer
   9. Laverty, W. J., crane driver
 11. McIlvenny, Mrs.
 13. McCauley, Danl., carpenter
 15. Mooney, Hy., wood turner
 17. Walsh, Mrs.
 19. Small, John, soldier
 21. Burton, W., spinning master
 23. Murray, F., flax dresser
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. McQuillan, Fran., soldier
   6. Storey, John, labourer
   8. Simpson, George, butcher
 10. Blackham, John, labourer
 12. McElgunn, Rose, machinist
 14. Kennedy, Daniel, labourer
 16. Mulvenny, Rose
 18. Sweeney, Mary
 20. Mullan, Jas., hair dresser
 22. Andrews, J., grain supt.
 24. Connolly, P., publican

Tralee Street
Cawnpore Street to Leoville Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McGarry, John, labourer
   3. Sullivan, Wm., painter
   5. Holley, Michael, labourer
   7. Scott, Mary Ann
   9. Monaghan, Jas., labourer
 11. Devlin, Thos., bundler
 13. Leslie, Patk., machine man
 15. Richards, Jas., machine man
 17. Campbell, Francis, labourer
 19. Drum, John, labourer
 21. Butler, David, moulder
 23. Laverty, Edwd., labourer
 25. McMillan, Saml., labourer
 27. Madden, P., car driver
 29. Crossen, John
 31. O'Neill, John, labourer
 33. O'Neill, Henry, hair dresser
 35. O'Brien, James
                               __________

   2. Bogan, Thos., labourer
   4. Early, Patrick
   6. Dowes, Maggie
   8. Murray, Alice
 10. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 12. Henry, Felix, labourer
 14. McKenna, J., labourer
 16. Farmer, W., flax dresser
 18. Dunn, John, fireman
 20. McDonnell, Wm., rougher
 22. Sullivan, Patk., labourer
 24. Downing, Samuel
 26. Duffin, John, carter
 28. McCorry, John, brick layer

Tramway Street
Lilliput Street to Limestone Road
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Johnston, T., labourer
   3. Crow, James, motorman
   5. Wilson, Mrs.
   7. Ferguson, Archd., fireman
9, 11. Morgan, M., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Hayden, George, engineer
   4. Pollock, Wm., engineer
   6. Brookes, Wm., labourer
   8. McCrudden, J., flax dresser
 10. Campbell, Miss Mary
 12. Mayberry, D., boot maker

Trelford Street
Grosvenor Road to Cullingtree Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Cleland, W. W., Ltd., stables
3, 5. Belfast Bleaching and Dyeing Co. Ltd.
   5. Side door
                              __________

   4. Todd, Richard, hackle maker
   6. Haskins, John, labourer
   8. Irvine, Mrs.
 10. Norwood, S., hackle setter
 12. Haskins, Robt., dyer
 14. Cinnamond, J., cloth finisher
 16. Cooper, Thos., moulder
 18. Currie, Joseph, labourer
 20. Cummings, John, labourer
 22. Graham, Andw., tailor
 24. Halliday, Geo., labourer
 26. Dempster, Hugh, labourer

Trillick Street
Beersbridge Road to Templemore Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   4. Bittle, Robt., labourer
   6. Rainey, Wm., labourer
   8. Montgomery, Jas., soldier
 10. Butler, Jas., machine man
 12. Shannon, Wm., fitter
 14. Smyth, Maggie
 16. Kane, Alex., labourer
 18. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 20. McKinley, Jas., soldier
 22. Adams, Wm., crane man
 24. Mooney, John, store keeper
 26. Seeds, Frank, carter
 28. Rea, Jas., blacksmith
 30. Rea, Thos., labourer
 32. Baker, James
 34. Bailie, Thomas, tailor
 36. Murdoch, N., labourer
 38. Stewart, Mrs.
 40. Gray, Jas., labourer
..........Larch Street intersects
 42. Moody, Geo., labourer
 44. Burns, Robt., labourer
 46. Galbraith, Wm., soldier
 48. Chapman, Jos., moulder
 50. McFarland, Jas., labourer
 52. Dogherty, J., mechanic
 54. Miskelly, John, labourer
 56. Murdock, Ross, labourer
 58. Laverty, Alex., labourer
 60. Rainey, Alex., labourer
 62. McGinty, Alex., carter
 64. Campbell, Charles, holder up
 66. McCann, Wm. J., labourer
 68. Irvine, A., boiler maker
 70. Aiken, Wm., labourer
 72. Rutherford, Jos., joiner
 74. Cully, John, painter
 76. Leckey, Mrs.
 78. Ward, Henry, labourer
 80. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 82. Atkinson, Thos., fitter
 84. McConnell, W. J., labourer
 86. Morrison, Mrs.
 88. McCarthy, Chas., glazier
 90. McKinley, John, labourer
 92. Dalzell, David, labourer
 94. Tumilty, Elizabeth
 96. McCallister, Arthur, painter
 98. Heron, Geo., labourer
100. Craig, Mrs.
102. Hamilton, Jas., fitter
104. McKee, Andw., labourer
106. Turner, Ernest, soldier
108. Tumilty, Jas., labourer
110. McClure, Miss

Trinity Street
Clifton Street to Unity Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Blundell, Mary
   3. Crawford, Thos., groom
   5. Hogg, Wm., grocer
   7. Furlong, Thos., clerk
   9. Donnan, Robt., shipwright
 11. Scott, Jas., shipwright
 13. Hogg, A. R., photographer and lanternist
                               __________

   6. Harrison, Sarah
   8. Morton, Saml., fitter
 10. Patterson, Wm., shirt cutter
..........Lower Regent Street intersects
 16. Black, Jas., carpenter
 18. McLarnon, Mrs.
 20. Thomas, Wm., engine driver
 22. Yard
 24. McCune, Mrs.
 26. McFeeley, M., watch maker
 28. O'Connor, M., pipe maker
 30. Cunningham, T., salesman

Tudor Place
off Crumlin Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [left hand side]
   2. Gilliland, Robt., spinning master
   4. Thompson, S., mechanic
   6. Donovan, Patk., warder
   8. Quan, William
       Prison Gate Mission Laundry - Miss Funston, supt.
it doesn't specify if this is the other side of the street or which side the Laundry is on - Mary
   1. Mitchell, Isaac, draper
   3. Mulligan, J., sergt. R.I.C.
   5. Cowden, Thos., soldier
   7. Kelly, Wm., labourer
   9. Fee, Wm., druggist
 11. O'Riordan, John, warder
 13. White, Joshua, mechanic
 15. Jackson, J., upholsterer
 17. Howard, Jos., file cutter
 19. Johnston, Saml., joiner
 21. Mitchell, Thos., draper
 23. Frazer. Frances, printer
 25. Johnston, Wm., tinsmith
 27. Hume, W., blacksmith
 29. Tilly, Thos., typo. printer
 31. Hunter, Mary
 33. Press, Maria
 35. Glendinning, H., joiner
 37. Heath, Edward
 39. Smyllie, T., carpenter

Turin Street
Grosvenor Road to Distillery Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Creighton, Thos., labourer
   3. Brown, William
   5. Hanna, Jos., storeman
   7. Madden, Daniel, railway guard
   9. Campbell, M., cook
 11. McAreavey, Jos., fitter
 13. McFall, Henry, labourer
 15. Bell, Wm., carter
 17. Doak, Thos., mechanic
 19. McLean, Wm., salesman
 21. Mullan, John, traveller
 23. Hanna, Joseph, barman
 25. Robinson, Jas., brass moulder
 27. Finlay, Miss Rose
 29. Heaney, Patk., barman
 31. Grainger, R., brass moulder
 33. McCusker, Thos., labourer
..........Genoa Street intersects
 37. Davis, Abm., weighbridge master
 39. Keown, Chas., clerk
 41. Phillips, John
 43. Burns, R. A., window cleaner
 45. Williams, F. H., window cleaner
 47. Wright, Jas., blacksmith
       Reynolds, Jas., & Co. Ltd., Linfield Foundry
 53. O'Rorke, John F., spirit grocer
..........Pisa Street intersects
 57. Dodds, Wm., labourer
 59. Cassells, Mrs.
 61. Thompson, Jas., checker
 63. McClelland, Joseph, clerk
 65. Stewart, Robt., caulker
 67. McCullough, R., painter
 69. Sullivan, A., rivetter
 71. Kane, Henry, tailor
                              __________

2, 4. Martin, S. A., jun., grocer
   6. Anderson, E., box cutter
   8. Alcock, R., brick layer
 10. Forde, Wm., plumber
 12. Dickson, Wm. G., labourer
 14. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 16. Hanratty, Hugh, barman
 18. Bright, Saml., labourer
 20. McArdle, Mrs. Margaret
 22. Boal, David, weaver
 24. Creaney, Wm., labourer
 26. McLean, Mrs. Mary
 28. Mayes, George, carter
 30. McKnight, Geo., labourer
 32. Brown, Mrs.
 34. Jenkins, Geo., soldier
 36. Devine, Joseph
 38. Hodgen, Wm., labourer
..........Genoa Street intersects
 40. Walker, Jos. J., soldier
 42. McLean, Wm., seaman
 44. Morrison, Miss S.
 46. Oxley, Geo., plater
 48. Smiley, Robert, carter
 50. Innis, James, foreman
 54. McCormick, M., labourer
 56. Mahony, J., army pensioner
 58. Tumath, Mrs. Margaret
 60. Wilson, Jno., watch maker
 62. Ross, David, labourer
 64. Smith, Mrs.
 66. McIlveen, Mrs. Susan
 68. McIlveen, Saml., foreman
 70. Guerin, Mrs. Ellen
 72. Smith, Thos. M., collar cutter
 74. Courtney, Chas., engine driver
 76. Grainger, D., gas fitter
 78. Mahony, Mrs. K.
 80. Ingledew, J. C., caretaker
 82. Martin, Miss Carrie
 84. Crawford, George, tailor
 86. Armstrong, R., porter
 88. Grieve, Edwd., barman
 90. Murray, John, labourer
 92. Scott, Wm., linen lapper
 94. Campbell, Thos., checker
 96. McCaugherty, F., brush maker
 98. Bingham, Henry, labourer
100. Somers, John F., clerk
102. Bell, Thos., joiner
104. Hunter, John, dairyman
104. Hunter, John, grocer
106. Magee, Geo., linen lapper
108. McCullins, Hannah
110. Dawson, Wm., cabinet maker
112. Duncan, Richard, copper and tin smith
114. McCleland, Rchd., labourer
116. Borthwick, Robt., land steward
118. Livingstone, Jas., labourer
120. Bailie, James, labourer

Turnley Street
East Bridge Street to Lagan Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

1, 3. Lawrie, David, sanitary ware and cement merchant
   5. Belfast Corporation- Oil Tanks
   7. Hay Market (entrance)
                              __________

 2b. City of Liverpool and District Hide, Skin, and Fat Co. Ltd. (goods entrance)
 2a. Gordon, W. M., publican
..........Annette Street intersects
   2. Kennedy, A., postman
..........East Street intersects
   4. Lawrie, David, cement store
   "   Lowry, T., coach builder

Twickenham Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Gray, Robert, sexton St. Enoch's Church
   3. Carlisle, S., ex-R.I.C.
   5. Vacant
   7. Clarke, A., commission agent
   9. Murphy, Miss
 11. Glenn, M., house keeper
 13. Mowbray, Miss Helen
 15. Irving, Joseph, laundry
 17. Bradin, Mrs. John
 19. Fox, Herman, traveller
 21. May, S., acting sergeant R.I.C.
 23. Vacant
 25. Cohen, Louis, machinist
 27. Craig, S., hosiery manufacturer
 29. Rimmer, Wm., compositor
 31. Hyman, W., draper
 33. McManus, Edwd., clerk
 35. Samuels, I., shop assistant
 37. Cairns, Hugh, clerk
 39. Woolfson, A., draper
 41. Corn, Joshua, Hebrew teacher
 43. Cloughley, H., moulder
 45. Bell, Alex., rivetter
 47. Finlay, Jas., pawn broker
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Glover, J., draper
   4. Mearns, Henry, engineer
   6. Goldie, Jacob, draper
   8. Shields, Mary
 10. Miller, Jos., cabinet maker
 12. Callaghin, M. W., clerk
 14. Corry, Thomas, carter
 16. Foster, Mrs.
 18. Moore, S., despatch clerk
 20. Bennett, Jno., printer
 22. Stewart, A., house keeper
 24. Downey, Wm., labourer
 26. Stevenson, W. J., joiner
 28. Smyth, Mrs.
 30. Reid, Alex., labourer
 32. McCready, John, saddler
 34. Jordan, Catherine
 36. Goldwater, Simon, dealer
 38. McNeill, George, traveller
 40. Campbell, H., insurance agent
 42. McCafferty, A., joiner
 44. Adgey, Isabella
 46. Johnston, E., paper ruler
 48. Campbell, Hugh, tailor
 50. Floyd, Geo., fitter

Tyne Street
Percy Street to Morpeth Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McClure, T., fitter
   3. Hawthorne, D., upholsterer
   5. Cairns, D., soldier
   7. King, Joseph, labourer
   9. McClurg, Jas., soldier
 11. Gill, Jas., motorman
 13. Hall, Robt., soldier
..........Carlow Street intersects
 15. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 17. Henry, G., labourer
 19. Allen, Annie
 21. Lyttle, John, fitter
 23. Peden, Jas., upholsterer
 25. Mulholland, Isabella
 27. McMillan, Mrs.
 29. Campbell, John
 31. Thompson, J., car driver
 33. Harper, D., greaser
 35. Foster, J., labourer
 37. Oliver, Saml., soldier
 39. Johnstone, Geo., soldier
 41. Kyle, John, labourer
 43. Beattie, S. G., grocer
                              __________

   2. Taylor, Saml., labourer
   4. Gallagher, Thos., carter
   6. Herron, Elizabeth
8, 10. McFadden, J., soldier
 12. Allen, James, labourer
 14. Smiley, Jane
..........Carlow Street intersects
 16. Harper, Thos., carter
 18. Shaw, Wm., time keeper
 20. Dumigan, Annie
 22. Gardiner, Jas., smith
 24. Best, Wm. John
 26. Templeton, R., labourer
 28. Lindsay, R., driller
 30. Dodds, Hugh, labourer
 32. Macauley, Chas., labourer
 34. McKee, John, soldier
 36. Drillingcore, Jas., labourer
 38. Boyd, D., machine man

Tyrone Street
Stanhope Street to Hanover Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   3. Keep, Elizabeth Jane
   5. Sadlier, Mary Jane
   7. McAllister, Michael, slater
   9. Farrell, R., chauffeur
 11. Heaney, Joseph, clerk
 13. Thompson, John, carter
 15. Mohan, John, labourer
 17. Mageen, Lizzie
 19. McFall, Geo., sample maker
 21. Johnston, Wm., carpenter
 23. Taylor, John, shop assistant
 25. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 27. McIlkenny, John, labourer
 29. Duncan, John, labourer
 31. Bailie, F., sugar boiler
 33. McCoey, Edwd., painter
 35. Purcell, John, soldier
 37. Stewart, W. H., labourer
 39. Cosgrove, Lizzie
 41. Stewart, Patk., labourer
 43. Reid, Patrick, carter
 45. Cartlidge, Mrs.
 47. Edmonds, Mrs.
 49. Steele, James, cooper
 51. Belton, T., musician
 53. Duffy, M., blacksmith
 55. McCartan, Mrs.
 57. Allen, David, carter
 59. Wagner, Patrick, labourer
 61. Adams, Jane
 63. Caldwell, John, commissionaire
                              __________

   4. Halliday, Thos., carter
   6. Burns, F., pork cutter
   8. Brooks, Albert
 10. Mulgrew, Nichol, compositor
 12. McCann, Mrs.
 14. Curran, John, porter
 16. Branagh, A., labourer
 18. O'Brien, Wm., case maker
 20. Hull, Sarah
 22. Connolly, Patk., soldier
 24. Mathews, Saml., painter
 26. Killeagh, John, labourer
 28. Larkin, W. J., painter
 30. Creen, Peter, labourer
 32. McAvoy, John, labourer
 34. Sherry, Ellen
 36. Cairns, James, labourer
 38. Magee, Patk., plasterer
 40. Connell, Mary
 42. Mallon, Lizzie
 44. Campbell, Minnie
 46. Ryan, Jane
 48. Stewart, John, labourer
 50. Goldrick, Jas., commissionaire
 52. Magee, Patk., driller
 54. Jeffreys, Mrs.
 56. Magee, James, labourer
 58. Henderson, R., boiler maker
 60. Durkin, J., french polisher
 62. Comiskey, T., hair dresser

U

Ulster Street
Victoria Street to Customhouse Square
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

                   Scottish Amicable Buildings
   2. Hurley, Fred, commission agent
       Refuge Assurance Co. Ltd. - Supt. A. M. Gowland
   2. Scottish Automatic Machine Co. - Manager, A. E. Spear
       Feeney, James, tea agent
       Maguinness, J., tea agent
   2. Ulster Hibernian Club
   "   Anderson, W. J., agent
   4. Kosmack, M. & Co., grain and flour importers. Agent - A. A. Stewart

Ulsterdale Street
off Bloomfield Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McCaull, Mrs.
   3. Martin, Robt., rivetter
   5. Sproule, Jos., iron turner
   7. Boyd, Wm., carter
   9. Posnett, George, plater
 11. Briggs, H., brick layer
 13. Cooper, David, gardener
 15. Graham, Letitia
 17. Cairns, E., shipwright
 19. Gray, Adam, labourer
 21. Agnew, Charles, labourer
 23. Byles, Samuel, labourer
 25. Lowe, Henry, tenter
 27. Rodgers, R., tailor
                              __________

   2. Kerr, John, boiler maker
   4. Thompson, Wm., driller
   6. Whitfield, Mrs.
   8. Worrell, Jas., labourer
 10. Stewart, John, miller
 12. Douglas, Thomas John
 14. Buckle, Albert, joiner
 16. Burnett, R., foreman bundler
 18. Kerr, Shafto, boiler maker
 20. Paisley, Wm.
 22. Johnston, Thomas, fitter

Ulsterville Avenue
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   3. Bingham, Mrs.
   5. Gray, Mrs. R.
   7. Higgins, Rev. Wm., B.A., rector of St. Andrew's Church
   9. Drysdale, Rev. James, minister of Catholic Apostolic Church, Cromwell Road
 11. Tinsley, Miss
 13. Ward, Geo., executive sanitary officer
 15. Harris, Mrs. J.
 17. Hodgson, E., linen merchant
 19. Tinsley, A., bank official
 21. Adamson, Mrs. F. M.
 23. Shaw, W. J., commission agent
 25. Culbert, Jas. A., solicitor
 27. Emerson, Miss
 29. Geoghegan, Miss Lena
 31. McIlrath, Rev. J. M., B.A., minister of Donegall Road Presbyterian Church
 33. Wilson, Mrs. Annie
 35. Dawson, Robt. W., builder
 37. McDowell, Robt., traveller
 39. Russell, Charles, linen manufacturer
 41. Knox, Wm. M., chartered accountant
 43. Boyd, Mrs. Ellen
 45. Armstrong, A., commercial traveller
 47. Macaulay, Mrs.
 61. Joyce, F. W., sub. agent Bank of Ireland
 63. Wilson, Saml., clothier
 65. Morton, Mrs. W.
 67. Tibbey, A. P., assistant secretary Northern Banking Co,
 67. Lopdell, C. T., linen merchant
 69. Scholes, J., blouse manufacturer
..........Ulsterville Street intersects
105. Merrick, Wm., engineer
107. Charles, Saml., chief accountant
109. Robinson, Mrs. F. A.
111. Turner, Mrs.
                                 Belgravia
   2. McCullough, F. W., M.Inst. C.E., J.P., chief engineer Belfast and District Water Commissionaires
                            Belgravia House
   4. Payne, Miss, Telephone No. 14
   6. Dawson, Jas. C. M., missionary
   8. Allen, Mrs. Annie
 10. Wallace, Alex., linen merchant
 12. Lynas, Miss
..........Ulsterville Place intersects
 40. Gilmour, George
 42. Jeffery, Richd. A., Admiralty overseer
 44. Robb, Harford M., linen merchant
 46. Blackstock, Wm., manager
 48. Quigley, Miss
 50. Beatty, James B., manufacturers' agent
 52. Williams, Robt., Professor Queen's University
 54. Edwards, H., surveyor of taxes
 56. Stafford, Ben., builder and contractor

Ulsterville Gardens
off Ulsterville Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Armstrong, Jas. A., traveller
   3. Kenny, C., cementer
   5. McMillan, Mrs.
   7. Clements, Saml., traveller
   9. Finn, Jas., head constable R.I.C.
 11. Crozier, John G., linen business
 13. Wilson, Jas., designer
 15. Dyas, Mrs. J.
 17. Robinson, R., cabinet maker
 19. Norris, Miss
 21. Dorward, D. R., engraver
 23. Murdock, Jas., clerk
 25. Simpson, Jas., labourer
 27. Robinson, W., mechanic
 29. Barr, Wm., organ builder
 31. Chawner, Wm. J., postal clerk
 33. Grant, W. J., manager
 35. Trelford, Mrs.
 37. Smith, J., insurance official
 39. Croskery, Hugh M., baker and confectioner
 41. Kinnear, John, master tailor
 43. McCullough, W. A., traveller
 45. Hayes, Mrs. Lizzie
 47. Benson, Miss M.
 49. Craig, Jas., cutter
 51. Reilly, Wm., manager
 53. Patterson, W. E., bread server
 55. McKeown, D. J., joiner
 57. Black, Jas., foreman
 59. Crozier, Albert, jeweller
 61. Cordner, W. J., preparing master
 63. Audley, Thos., R.I.C.
 65. Simpson, Wm., mechanic
 67. Cummings, Mrs. E.
 69. Graham, John McC., clerk
 71. Dornan, Wm., Inspector Belfast City Tramways
 73. McRoberts, Wm., cloth finisher
 75. Cassells, J., 'phone inspector
 77. Magill, Wm., van man
 79. Smythe, W. A., linen business
 81. Seaver, Thomas, porter G.P.O.
 83. Clendinning, D., school teacher
 85. Neill, Mrs. E.
 87. Thompson, Miss
 89. Christie, A., loom mounter
 91. Webb, Albert, foreman
 93. Walker, R. J., salesman
 95. Dowds, Wm., carpenter
 97. Heasley, John, clerk
 99. Taylor, R. H., shop inspector
101. Johnston, J., teacher
                              __________

   2. Swann, Robt. D., clerk
   4. Douglas, J., electrician
   6. Hill, W. V., carpenter
   8. Rollins, Henry J., merchant tailor
 10. Molyneaux, Geo., linen manufacturer
 12. Thompson, Thos., clerk
 14. Hillcoat, Alex., linen business

Ulsterville Place
off Ulsterville Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Brown, James, clerk
   3. Gick, Francis, Admiralty overseer
   5. Brown, David J., fitter
   7. Beckett, Wm., grocer
   9. Shanks, Samuel, joiner
 11. Harbinson, Mrs.

Ulsterville Street
Dunluce Avenue to Ulsterville Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

Ulverston Street
off Ambleside Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   3. McCallum, Bella, confectioner
   5. McMaster, Thos., carter
   7. Stretch, John, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Cammick, Samuel, labourer
 13. Little, Henry, labourer
 15. Wright, Jas., labourer
 17. Armstrong, Wm., cutter
 19. McClenaghan, Thomas, insurance agent
 21. Somerville, Alex., labourer
 23. Hunter, Robt., soldier
 25. George, Jas., linen lapper
 27. Hall, John, printer
 29. Pillow, John, labourer
 31. Brackenridge, A., grinder
                              __________

   2. Thompson, Robert
   4. Brennan, Geo., window cleaner
   6. Smyth, Mrs.
   8. Russell, Thomas
 10. Savage, Annie
 12. Allen, David, carter
 14. Dalzell, Robt., labourer
 16. Black, W. J., labourer
 18. Harrison, Mrs. S.
 20. Mullan, Thos., fitter
 22. Mayne, Mrs.
 24. Brown, Daniel, flax dresser
 26. Lloyd, William
 28. Clarke, Wm., smith's helper
 30. Irvine, Joseph, window cleaner
 32. Irvine, Jas., blacksmith
 34. McClenaghan, V., labourer

Union Place
Lancaster Street to Little George's Street
2 to 18, 1 to 29, St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.;
31 to 56, 20 to 26, Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

 19. Mearns, Mrs. Ann J.
 21. O'Neill, John, soldier
 23. Rodgers, James, rivetter
 25. O'Neill, Patk., soldier
 27. McDonald, Jos., labourer
 29. Belshaw, John, fireman
                              __________

 24. Smith, Mrs. M., spinner

Union Street
Donegall Street to North Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

   3. Fusco, A., confectioner
   5. Watson, James, plumber
   7. Harris, L., tailor
   9. Campion, P., tobacconist
 11. Morton, T. D., cutler
 13. Pinkey, Wm. J., plumber
 15. Revie, G., saw maker
 17. Purdon, W. J., The Union Rubber Tyreing Works
..........Little Donegall Street intersects
 19. King, Fredk., & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of Edwards' desiccated soup
       Kennedy & Morrison Ltd., mill & railway furnishers, oil & boxwood merchants
 65. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
67, 69. Barry, Margt., lodging house
 71. McGreevy, Hannah, refreshment rooms
 73. Corry, Jas., lodging house
 75. Jones, Edwin, Economic Electro-plating Co.
 77. Vacant
 79. Kerr, Edw., labourer
 81. Rogers, Edwd., pawn broker
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Simco Manufacturing Co.
4, 6. Walpamur Co. Ltd., paint and varnish manufacturers
   8. Roberts, S. J., pianoforte repairer
 10. Freeman, S., & Co., The Belfast Advance Co. Ltd.
12, 14. Stafford, J. J., & Sons, Ltd., wholesale boot & shoe factors
..........Little Donegall Street intersects
       Watson, Robert, & Co. Ltd., wire spring mattress works
..........Library Street intersects
 70. Wiley, F. J., produce merchant
..........Kent Street intersects
74 to 78. Smith, W., & Co., provision merchants
78, 80. Smith, W., & Co., butchers
82, 84. Lunney, John, grocer
 86. McErlain, Hugh, general dealer
 88. Potts & Houston Ltd., iron, steel, and hardware merchants
 90. Vacant

Uniondale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

1 to 5. Vacant ground
   7. McKay, Wm., confectioner
   9. Willis, Margaret
 11. McConkey, Saml., van man
 13. Cahoon, Victor, joiner
 15. Blackwood, J., joiner
 17. Johnston, H., joiner
 19. Kerr, James, labourer
 21. McLaughlin, Neil
 23. McKelvey, J., mechanic
 25. Mahood, Alexr., labourer
       Ravenscroft National School
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Shaw, James, tailor
   4. Nicholl, Thos., engineer
   6. Hamilton, Mrs.
   8. Smyth, Joseph
 10. Walker, Wm. J., joiner
 12. Pitt, John, shoe maker
 14. Reid, Rachel
 16. Higgins, Patrick, joiner
 18. Beattie, Robt., tailor
 20. McCallister, John, labourer
 22. Wilson, Sarah
 24. Whitla, Hugh, mechanic
 26. McCalmont, Jane, grocer

Unity Street
Upper Library Street to Hanover Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Fitzpatrick, J., hair dresser
   3. Fitzpatrick, J., coachman
   5. McKendry, John, collier
   7. Foots, Chas., stereotyper
   9. Lindsay, Annie
 11. Simpson, Chas., cooper
 13. Brankin, Jas., labourer
 21. Orr, John, sailor
 23. Magee, James, labourer
 25. Kelly, Hugh, sugar boiler
..........Trinity Street intersects
 27. Stephen, Bernd., sexton
 29. Topping, Isaac, soldier
 31. Kerr, David, tailor
..........Concord Street intersects
 33. McCauley, John, compositor
 35. McAuley, Margaret
       Domestic Mission Church - Rev. Fredk. Wooley, residence, 10 Kinnaird Street
..........Stanhope Street intersects
 37. Wylie, Chas., labourer
 39. Davey, Mrs.
 41. McCorry, John, baker
 43. Doran, Mrs. Elizabeth
 45. Bradley, Jas., fitter
 47. Meaney, Mrs. Mary
 49. Brady, Ellen
 51. McElhenny, Isabella
 53. Dooley, Daniel, labourer
 55. Smith, James, packer
 57. Morgan, Dan., shoe maker
 59. McCusker, W., car driver
 61. Stott, Smith, soldier
 63. Feeran, Catherine
 65. McAteer, P., labourer
 67. Douglas, John, fitter
 69. Braniff, Arthur, labourer
 71. Young, Mrs.
 73. Sharpe, Margaret
 75. McKenna, James, painter
 77. Hughes, Jas., labourer
 79. Murphy, Mrs.
 81. McFlinn, Fras., labourer
 83. Savage, Elizabeth
 85. Donohoe, Mary
 87. Kelly, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 89. Mullen, Jas., tailor
 91. Cunningham, J., chauffeur
 93. McNally, Peter, tailor
 95. Gibson, Jane
 97. Corrigan, John, tailor
                              __________

   2. Mullen, F. H., porter
   4. Coogan, Miss
   6. Connolly, Sarah
   8. Smith, Mrs.
 10. McConnell, John, porter
 12. Hall, David, carter
 14. Hamill, John, labourer
 16. Gilmour, Richard
 18. Hefferon, Patk., carter
       Trinity Church - Rev. R. H. White, M.A.; residence, Dunbara, Cliftonpark Avenue
       Trinity Church Senior National school - Principal, R. J. Moore
       Trinity Church Infant National School - Principal, Miss Wilson
 22. Dean, Mrs. Mary
 24. Convery, C., salesman
 26. Pinkey, Thos., plumber
 28. Maher, Thos., pensioner
 30. Thompson, Saml., clerk
 32. McAuley, Chas., engine driver
 34. Kearney, John, stevedore
 36. Mullan, Jos., compositor
..........Stanhope Street intersects
38, 40. Vint, Wm., & Sons, preserve manufacturers
 42. McKenna, Peter, labourer
 44. Caves, Jas., carpenter
 46. McKillop, E., tailor
 48. Kessler, H., cabinet maker
 50. Prior, Benjamin, painter
 52. Roberts, Geo., labourer
 54. Hoey, Mary
 56. Hall, Jennie
 58. Lavery, Susan
 60. McAvoy, Patk., labourer
 62. Dogherty, W., clerk
 64. Duffy, James, labourer
 66. Trainor, Patrick, dealer
 68. Stewart, W. J., carter
 70. McCrea, Jos., painter
 72. O'Rourke, Mrs. Christina
 74. Summers, Andrew, labourer

University Avenue
Botanic Avenue to Ormeau Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

..........College Park East intersects
       Students' Chambers
..........Caledonia Street intersects
                            Highbury Gardens
   3. McCormac, Mrs. Alicia
   5. Thompson, John
   7. Nesbitt, Mrs. T. T.
   9. Millar, Maud
 11. White, A., merchant tailor
 13. Burke, R. A., bookkeeper
 15. Weir, Miss Maisie
 17. McAughey, A., manager
 19. Turkington, Wm. James
 21. Eccles, J. J., bank official
 23. Cupples, A., pawn broker
 25. Agnew, Saml., coal merchant
       Austin, Martha A. (Killane)
65, 67. Davidson, M., grocer
 69. McWilliams, R., fancy box maker
 71. Thompson, Elizabeth
 73. McCorry, J. J., F.C.I., commercial master Methodist College
 75. Erickson, Mrs., dress maker
 77. McClure, Jas., plumber
 79. Patterson, Mrs. Lizzie
 81. Dean, The Misses
 83. Robinson, Jas., builder
 85. Gillespie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 87. Bell, R., assistant postal supt. G.P.O.
 89. Wilson, Jas., warehouseman
 91. Murphy, John P., clerk
 93. Calvert, Mrs. Maggie
 95. Williams, Mrs. Elizabeth
 97. McVeigh, John, builder
 99. Paton, Helen
101. Tate, Wm., carpenter
103. Deacon, Mrs. Jane
105. Stewart, Ed. D., commission agent
107. Nesbitt, William
109. O'Lone, Mrs. Annie
111. Bell, J. J., commercial traveller
113. Brown, J., chemist and druggist
115. Jacobs, Miss Lavinia
117. Wood, Sidney, scale maker
119. Alldritt, Benj., chef
121. McIlroy, Margaret
123. Ellis, Robt., compositor
125. Forester, Robt. A., warehouseman
127. Ervine, J., commercial traveller
129. Clawson, T., salesman
131. McComish, Mrs.
133. Dinsmore, Robt., R.I.C.
135. Mullen, Mrs. Margaret
137. Hardy, Margaret
139. Armstrong, J., accountant
141. Walshe, Annie
143. McGeown, Jas., confectioner
........Martin, H. & J., Ltd. (side entrance)
                              __________

 26. Neill, Miss Mary Jane
 28. Campbell, Alf. G., hardware merchant
 30. Jordan, Miss Jane
 32. Hamilton, Robert, builder
 34. Summer, Mrs.
 36. Hill, Mrs. Ellen
 38. Lightbody, Wm., clerk
 40. Martin, S., commercial traveller
 42. Forbes, Mrs. Mary
 44. Forrester, T., iron monger
 46. Stevenson, J., tea merchant
 48. Davies, George
 50. Allen, Mrs.
 52. Adams, T., commission agent
 54. Bleakley, T. W., builder
 56. McDowell, Mrs. Margt.
 58. McGibben, Frank, clerk
 60. Montgomery, G., engineer
 62. Woods, Mrs. A. J.
 64. Parkinson, Harriett
 66. McAvoy, S. J., architect
 68. Hendron, W. J., publican
 70. Mullen, Frances Louisa
 72. Burland, Mrs. Elizabeth
 74. Bell, Francis, shop assistant
 76. Ball, Hugh, traveller
 78. Johnston, Jos., bread server
 80. Smyth, W. R., clerk
 82. Wilson, A., cashier
 84. Gracey, Edmund, clerk
 86. Dabourdieu, Jas., joiner
 88. Telford, Thomas
 90. Wallace, Miss, dress maker
 92. Adair, Robt., engineer
 94. Milliken, Miss Margaret
 96. Orr, James, labourer
 98. Henning, Albert L.
100. Thomson, Mrs. John
..........Dudley Street intersects
102. McElroy, Isaac, grocer
104. McCluney, W., stoker
106. Meneeley, Jas., seaman
108. Scott, W. J., printer
110. Ball, Samuel, carrier
112. Musgrave, Jane
114. Hanna, Samuel, grocer
116. McKinney, Mrs. Martha
118. Boyd, D., warehouseman
120. Murray, W., Customs official
122. Hart, Wm., traveller
124. Holmes, Mrs. Minnie
126. McConkey, Miss Sarah
128. McNaught, Miss Agnes
130. Reid, C.
132. McCreedy, J., store keeper
134, 138. Cully, R. P., & Co. Ltd.
   "    Millen & Rankin
   "    Worthington & Co. Ltd.

University Road
Dublin Road to Malone Road
2 to 48, 1 to 215, Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.;
70 to 120, Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
       Moravian Church - Minister, Rev. J. H. Blanford, M.A., M.Sc.
   1. Johnson, H., horse dealer
                          Fountainville House
3, 5. Johnson, Rd., horse dealer
                         Fountainville Terrace
   7. Bogan, Madame, high-class dress maker
   "   Hill, Barry, dental surgeon
   9. Eddy, J. J., pawn broker
 11. McIlroy, Mrs.
                        Fountainville Cottage
       Herdman, James
..........Fountainville Avenue intersects
       University Road Methodist Church - Rev. Hugh McKeag; res., 33 College Gardens
                           Crescent Terrace
 23. Roy, F. A., confectioner
 25. Crescent Dairy
 27. Malocca, T., confectioner
 29. Rath, John, spirit grocer
 31. Grattan & Co. Ltd., (branch), apothecaries, chemists & aerated water manufacturers - William Macartney, manager
..........Claremont Street intersects
                           Prospect Terrace
 33. Wales, A. E., M.D.
 35. The Ivanhoe Nursing Home - Miss Selfe, matron
 37. Vacant
 39. Burnside, Massy W., M.D., surgeon
 41. Turkington, S. J., M.D., surgeon
   "   Ireland, Mrs.
 43. Maltman, Louisa
 45. Vacant
 47. Foreman, Miss M. E.
 49. Campbell, Sarah
 51. McLardy, A., painter and decorator
..........Camden Street intersects
 53. Johnston, Matt., posting establishment
 55. Mackenzie, W. R., M.D., physician
                              Botanic View
 57. Hanna, Henry, M.B.
 59. McGuffin, Geo., engineer
 61. Henry, Mrs.
 63. Holmes, T. S., M.B., F.R.C.S., Eng.
 65. Flannigan, Mrs. Ellen
 67. Black, D. A., J.P.
 69. Macartney, Jas., merchant tailor
..........Fitzwilliam Street intersects
                            Fitzwilliam Place
 71. Wheeler, F., mineral water manufacturer
 73. Brown, E., house and land agent
 75. Rankin, J. C., M.D.
                             Queen's Elms
 77. Queen's Elms Hospital - Matron, Mrs. Madine
 79. Gaffikin, Mrs. Mary
   "   Gaffikin, Prudence, M.D.
 81. Lindsay, Jas. A., M.A., M.D., F.R.C.P. (Lond.), Professor of Medicine, Queen's University
 85. Malone, J., L.D.S.
 87. Carr, J. E.
 89. Wilkinson, Sir Hiram
   "   Wilkinson, Rev. T. G., M.A.
..........Elmwood Avenue intersects
       Elmwood Presbyterian Church
       Elmwood Manse - Rev. David Purves, D.D.
                          University Terrace
   3. Rigby & Milner, confectioners and fancy bakers
   4. Scott, Mrs.
   5. Mulholland, Hayden P. J., Mus. Bac., R.U.I., surgeon
   6. Festu, Madame, teacher
 91. Rigby & Milner, confectioners
 93. Botanic Gardens Postal & Telegraph Office - Miss Jane Anderson, sub-postmistress
   "   Anderson, Miss Jane, stationer and newsagent
 95. Dundee, James, chemist
       Methodist College - Rev. J. W. R. Campbell, M.A., president; Rev. J. C. Robertson, M.A., B.D., tutor; J. W. Henderson, M.A., head master; assistants, W. H. Lloyd, M.A.;, A. E. .M. Carleton, B.A.; Miss F. Ritchie, B.Sc.; Miss M. Hunter, Miss E. Donovan, Mr. H. Webster, B.A.; Miss H. Millar, B.A.; Miss Ritchie, M.A.; J. J. McCorry, F.R.S.A., F.C.I.; W. Pearson, B.Sc.; C. Braithwaite, A.R.H.A.; Miss Hudson, B.A.; Miss Egan, B.A.; Miss Bothwell, B.A.; Miss J. T. McCutcheon, B.A.; Mr. W. M. Goldblatt, B.Sc.; Mr. G. Manning, Mr. W. J. Bullick, B.A.; Mr. H. R. Norton, M.Sc.; Mr. F. H. Sawyer, Mus.Bac., F.R.C.O. Secretary, J. J. McCorry; assistant secy., Miss M. Smiley
                            Alberta Terrace
103. O'Malley, M. R., M.D., J.P.
105. Vacant
..........Wellesley Avenue intersects
                                  Dunelin
107. McCullagh, R. C., M.D.
109. McKelvey, D., estate agent
111. Steen, H.
113. Taylor, J. W., M.D.
115. Thompson, J., M.D., M.R.C.S., Eng., L.R.C.P., Lond.
117. Letts, E. A., D.Sc., D.Ph., Professor of Chemistry, Queen's University
..........Wellington Park intersects
                      Wellington Park House
        Salvation Army Women's Industrial Home
139, 141. Mooney, Chas., publican
143. Spencer, W. J., carpenter
                           Eglantine Terrace
145. Ritchie, Mrs.
147. Anderson, Jos., merchant
149. McGrath, Mrs.
151. Dunn, Miss Annie
..........Eglantine Avenue intersects
                          Windsor Gardens
153. Allibon, G. H., manager
155. Vacant
157. Kerr, Mrs. Mary R.
159. Elliott, Mrs. Mary
161. Beck, Mrs.
163. Gray, Dr. Harold, M.D.
165. Cochrane, H., tea agent
167. McElroy, Dr. J.
169. McCormick, Wm., J.P., house and land agent and accountant
..........Malone Avenue intersects
                               Chesterfield
        Mitchell, Henry
                                Eversleigh
173. Bulloch, A., manufacturer
..........Windsor Avenue North intersects
                             Bertha House
       Thompson, Rt. Hon. Robert, D.L., M.P. for North Belfast and chairman of Belfast Harbour Commissioners
                               Gate Lodge
       Wilkinson, R., gardener
..........Derryvolgie Avenue intersects
                          Derryvolgie House
       Green, Mrs. Forster
                             __________

       Smiley, A., gardener
..........Windsor Park intersects
                                  Benvue
       Corry, Robert W., J.P., of J. P. Corry & Co. Ltd.
                                Dunarnon
215. Gordon, Malcolm, director of W. Barbour & Sons Ltd., Hilden
                               Gate Lodge
       Vacant
2, 4. Victoria College (private entrance) - Miss Matier, head mistress
..........Lower Crescent intersects
       Crescent Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. S. Lindsay
..........Upper Crescent intersects
                                  Elmville
 28. McMurtry, Miss
 30. McIntyre, W. J., builder
 32. Beatty, Mrs., costumier
32a. Armstrong, R., fruiterer
                                 Kilbright
 34. Agnew, T. S., traveller
34a. University Tobacco Co.
 36. Agnew, T. S., publican
36. Houston, John, boot maker
 38. Jefferson, Wm. John
 40. Marr, J. R., commercial traveller
   "   McCambly, F. R., L.D.S., R.C.S.
..........University Street intersects
                            William's Place
 42. Scott, David
 44. McLeavy, Mrs. L. M.
 46. Trotter Bros., posting establishment
 48. Gordon, Thos., cashier
..........University Square intersects
       Queen's University of Belfast - Chancellor, The Right Hon. the Earl of Shaftesbury, K.C.V.O. Vice-Chancellor, Rev. Thomas Hamilton, M.A., D.D., LL.D.; registrar, Professor Johnson Symington, M.D., F.R.S.; sec., J. M. Finnegan, B.Sc., B.A.; bursar, John Green, C.A.
                           Hamilton Tower
       H. E. Miller, caretaker
       Botanic Gardens Park - James Davies, general superintendent of parks; John Dodds and Geo. Thompson, rangers
                               Abbotsford
       Vacant
                                 Ashestiel
       Walsh, Robt., F.C.A., chartered accountant
                               Cnoc Alluin
 68. Kearns, W., pinafore and apron manufacturer
 70. Turner, Mrs.
                              Sandringham
 72. Houston, T., B.A., M.D.
                               Chatsworth
 74. Boyd, J. St. Clair, M.D., surgeon
                                 Rostellan
 76. Rankin, D. S., L.D.S. Eng.
                                Oranmore
 78. Johnson, R. (of Thomas Johnson & Sons)
                             Chlorine Place
 80. Bennett, Jas., insurance agent
 82. Hurley, F., tea merchant
 84. McKeown, J., commercial traveller
 86. Jenkins, J. C.
 88. McKisack, H. L., M.D., physician
                                 Chlorine
       Manley, Waring
                                 Cloreen
       Crawford, Lieut.-Col. F. H.
       Eglantine Family Grocery
                           Belfast Nurseries
       Hamilton, W., & Co. - City office, 2 Arthur Street
       Fisherwick Presbyterian Church - Rev. Charles Davey, B.A., minister; res., 17 Wellington Park
..........Chlorine Gardens intersects
                               Lansdowne
       Clugston, W., traveller
..........Lennoxvale intersects
..........Sans Souci Park intersects
                                 Belvidere
       Roache, W. J., linen merchant
                                Craigower
       Phillips, W. H., of Phillips & Jones Ltd., linen merchants
..........Sans Souci Park intersects
                                  Merlyn
       Moore, James, M.D.
..........Holyrood intersects
                                Coolavin
       Stevenson, John, director of McCaw, Stevenson, & Orr Ltd.
                              Gate Lodge
       Gilmore, W., french polisher
                              St. Ronan's
       Ireland, James, merchant
..........Beechlands intersects

University Square
University Road to Botanic Avenue
1 to 30, Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.; and Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Swan, Wm. Marshall, L.D.S., R.C.S.Eng.
   2. Bowden, W. J., D.D.S., L.D.S.
   3. Cahill, M. F., M.D.
   4. Russell, Wm. (of Forster Green & Co. Ltd.)
   5. Greenhill, Mrs. W.
   6. Mackenzie, William G., F.R.C.S., Ed.
   7. Colville, James, M.D.
   8. Fullerton, A., M.D., F.R.C.S., M.Ch.
   9. Strain, David, manager Ulster Bank Ltd., Donegall Place branch
 10. Lowry, C. G., M.D.
 11. Craig, James Andrew, M.B., F.R.C.S. Eng., ophthalmic surgeon
 12. Graham, James, M.D., J.P., City Coroner
 13. Elwood, Barnes F., F.R.C.S., Edinburgh
 14. Johnstone, R. J., M.B., F.R.C.S., surgeon
 15. Robb, Gardner, M.D.
 16. Russell, Wm., director A. & S. Henry & Co. Ltd.
 17. Andrews, Mrs.
   "   Andrews, Marion B., M.D., B.Ch.
   "   Andrews, M. C., manager
 18. Mitchell, A. B., M.B., F.R.C.S., Lieut.-Colonel R.A.M.C., Inspector of Orthopaedics for Ulster
 19. Blakely, Sydney, M.D.
 20. Smyth, Brice, B.A., M.B.
 21. Kirk, T. S., M.B., surgeon
 22. Sinclair, T., M.D., F.R.C.S.
 23. Andrew, John J., L.D.S., R.C.S., England, dental surgeon
 24. Blackwood, Jas. T., J.P., managing director Ulster Bank Ltd.
 25. Thomson, W. W. D., M.B., B.Sc., D.P.H.
 26. Kilpatrick, David
 27. Coates, Mrs.
 28. McCartney, Rev. John Boyce
 29. Irwin, S. T., M.B., F.R.C.S., surgeon
 30. Vacant
       Students' Union Society - President, C. Crawford; treasurer, E. M. Dillon; secretary, Jas. Camac

University Square Mews
University Street to Botanic Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

       Cochrane, Wm., carpenter and builder

University Street
University Road to Ormeau Road
65 to 173, 44 to 148, Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.;  1 to 63, 2 to 42, Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Campbell, Jas., commercial salesman
   3. Finlay, R. J., laundry man
..........University Square Mews intersects
   5. Strahan, Mrs. Agnes
   7. Darroch, John, ship's smith
   9. Smyth, Thos., linen business
 11. McBride, S. W., linen business
 13. Holmes, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 15. Lee, Mrs.
 17. Trotter, Mrs. Sarah
 19. Tillie, J. W. E.
 21. Beattie, Geo., clerk
 23. Hanlon, W., cabinet maker
 25. Hodgson, Misses
 27. Cowan, Richard, taxicab proprietor
 29. Cowan, James
 33. Glass, Hector, Customs Officer
 35. Harvey, D. H., cashier
 37. Hall, T. J., draper
 39. Martin, Mrs. J. C.
 41. Martin, John R., agent
 43. Ward, Mrs. Mary
   "   Willis, Rev. T. H., M.A.
 45. Teer, Thomas
 47. Macarthur, Dr. Peter
 49. Gordon, Mrs.
 51. McAlevey, Miss Mary
                        Beaconsfield Terrace
 53. Burns, Mrs.
 55. McCormick, S. W., Corporation Official
 57. Finucane, E., M.R.C.V.S.
 59. Bowes, Mrs. Emily
 61. Bill, Mrs.
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
                          Princess Gardens
 67. Murray, H. Buchanan, M.D., surgeon
69, 71. Duncan, Mrs., Princess Gardens School
 73. Brady, James, linen merchant
 75. Warwick, John, master baker
       Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Wm. Colquhoun, B.A., 29 Wellington Park
..........Caledonia Street intersects
                            Fitzroy Terrace
 8l. Vacant
 83. Wallace, J., linen merchant
85, 87. Vacant
 93. Frazer, Miss Mary
 95. Weir, Mrs.
 97. Renshaw, J. W., B.A., LL.D., tutor
 99. Morton, Miss Emily
101. Chambers, Mary
103. Frame, J., box maker
105. Watters, Mrs.
107. Patterson, Mrs.
                         Ravensdale Terrace
109. Dewar, E. P., National School Inspector
111. Smyth, Rev. James
113. Buchanan, Mrs.
115. Brown, F., commission agent
117. Gabbey, Wm., builder and contractor
..........Sandhurst Road intersects
                           Somerset House
119. Lewis, Miss, private nursing home
                               Ravensdale
121. McComb, T. H., commission agent
                          Somerset Terrace
123. Graham, W., pawn broker
125. Vacant
127. McIlveen, Mrs.
129. Laughlin, R. G., hardware merchant
131. Polley, W. T., commercial traveller
133. Doyle, James
135. Motherwell, D., manager of D. Allen & Sons Ltd.
137. Bell, W. J., wholesale woollen & marine merchant
139. Irvine, Mrs. L.
141. Mitchell, T., bookkeeper
143. Hanna, Mrs. Ellen
143a. Galt, Frank, master plumber
..........Dudley Street intersects
                           Brook Crescent
145. Herd, Jas., commission agent
147. Moore, Alex., commission agent
149. Ferguson, Miss M. A.
151. Shearer, Mrs. Mary
153. Gamble, Jas. G., architect
155. Jackson, Thomas
157. Johnston, Miss
                            Pheasant House
163. Hughes, William
                              Albert View
165. Ball, J. E., hardware merchant
                           Harlesden House
169. Agnew, Saml., commercial traveller
                             Irvine Terrace
171. Scott, Miss Mary
173. Lennox, Mrs.
                              __________

                            Belvoir Terrace
   2. Davis, Mrs., governesses and servants' agency
   4. Owens, Mrs.
   6. Johnstone, Mrs. Annie
   8. Boyd, Mrs.
 10. Ferris, Miss Jane
 12. Neill, Mrs. Mary
 14. Woods, Jas., manager
 16. Weir, Mrs. Annie
   "   Sirr, Rev. W. J., B .D., curate St. Mary Magdalene Church
 18. Wilson, J. R.
 20. Bullick, Mrs. Mary
 22. Hay, Miss Minnie
 24. Beasant, H. C., retired master mariner
 28. Johnston, Mrs. Mary
 30. Dougan, Mrs. Agnes
 32. Hungerford, Annie
 34. Moon, Miss
 36. Baxter, Wm., druggists assistant
 38. Hunter, Miss
 40. Forbes, Mrs.
 42. Nugent, Miss Lizzie
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
                                The Olives
 44. Lynass, Mrs. (Nursing Home)
                           Holborn Terrace
 46. Cosbie, Miss Louise
 48. Currie, T. A., cloth passer
 50. Marks, Mrs. Elizabeth
 52. Begley, George
 54. Thompson, Miss
 56. Brown, Matthew Joseph
 58. Jones, Miss C. M.
                           Fitzroy Crescent
 60. Harbinson, Hugh, engineer
 62. McAlister, Wm., commercial traveller
 64. Waddell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 66. Matchett, Mrs. Hannah
 68. Ward, Mrs. M. J.
 70. Morrow, Miss Agnes
 72. Rawson, Robt., traveller
 74. Brattan, Nurse
..........Wolseley Street intersects
 76. Rea, Joseph
 78. Campbell, Samuel
 80. Hall, T. H.
 82. Fraser, Miss
 84. Clements, John, plumber
..........Lawrence Street intersects
                           Livingstone Terrace
 86. Huston, Miss Clara B.
 88. Brown, Mrs.
 90. Moore, Mrs.
 92. Magill, Wm., plasterer
..........Eblana Street intersects
                         Marlborough Terrace
 94. Brown, Mrs. Mary
                               Rosenheim
 96. McLoughlin, M. B., potato merchant
 98. Side entrance
100. Dewar, Rev. James, M.A., minister of Donegall Pass Presbyterian Church
..........Canterbury Street intersects
       All Saints' Church - Rector, Rev. R. B. Cooke, M.A.; res., 2 Caledonia Terrace
..........Westminster Street intersects
104. Hanna, Rev. Samuel. Berry Street Presbyterian Church
106. Chambers' Motors Ltd., motor car manufacturers
       All Saints' National Schools - Jas. Rodgers, B.A., principal
110. Richardson, Miss
112. Templeton, David, compositor
114. Shaw, John B., bookkeeper
116. Pinkerton, Benjamin, warehouseman
118. Robinson, Mrs. Margaret
120. Harrison, T., pawn broker
122. Stinson, J.
124. McCann, Mrs. Martha
126. Menary, W. J., shipyard clerk
128, 130. McBride, Thos., grocer and provision merchant
132. McMillan, Miss Mary
134. Gilliland, J., motor mechanic
136. Dalzell, Wm. B., insurance inspector
138. Heron, Mrs. Mary
140. Stockdale, Miss
                                Ardgowan
142. Dunlop, Mrs. Susan
144. McCurdy, Mrs. S.
146. Preston, John, & Co. (stables)
   "    Louden, M., caretaker
148. Wilson, John, engineer
   "    McVeigh, Edw., plumber
   "    Goodwin & Co., brass founders
   "    Skinner, J., piano manufacturer
   "   Johnston, Wm., carpenter and shop fitter

Upton Cottages
off Glen Road

                             [right hand side]
   3. Doran, Henry, dairyman
   5. McCracken, John, labourer
   7. McClelland, John, labourer
   9. Dooris, B., labourer
 11. Bell, Mrs.
 13. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 15. Wright, W. J., labourer
 17. Long, John, labourer
 19. Bell, Arthur, fireman
 21. Doherty, David, labourer
 23. Crozier, Robt., motorman
                             ___________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Kennedy, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
 14. Hayes, Miss
 16. Munce, Mrs.
 18. Campbell, James
 20. McNeill, William
 22. Lindsay, J., painter
 24. Magee, Wm., gardener
 26. Tighe, Wm., labourer

Upton Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Ward, Francis, labourer
   3. Cosgrove, Andw., butcher
   5. Devlin, Annie
   7. Graham, Thos., painter
   9. Graham, Mrs.
 11. Cullen, James, packer
 13. McDevitt, Chas., tailor
 15. Rowe, Jas., labourer
 17. Collins, Miss
 19. McNulty, James, joiner
 21. Ryan, James, labourer
 23. McEvoy, Fras., iron dresser
 25. Griffen, Wm., labourer
 27. Mullholm, Jos., sailor
..........Park Street intersects
 29. Devlin, Albert, carter
 31. McCourt, H., labourer
 33. O'Reilly, Mary
 35. Clarke, Patrick, labourer
 37. McCready, Sarah
 39. O'Hagan, Lizzie
 41. Harrington, Jane
 43. Ryans, Patrick, dealer
 45. Combe, James, labourer
 47. Donnelly, Annie
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Largey, Wm. J., car driver
   4. Ward, Chas., labourer
   6. Largey, Henry, labourer
   8. Brady, W. J., french polisher
 10. Matthews, Jas., painter
 12. Mullan, James, tailor
 14. Campbell, E., cattle drover
 16. Briggs, Wm., dealer
 18. Logan, John, shoe maker
 20. Smyth, Hugh, labourer
 22. O'Neill, John, slater
 24. Burns, Mrs.
 26. Elliott, Emily
 28. McGladdery, John, carter
..........Park Street intersects
 30. McKearney, J., leather cutter
 32. Hughes, Rose
 34. Quinn, Mrs. Winifred
 36. Williamson, R., labourer
 38. McNeill, John, van driver
 40. Brown, Charles, labourer
 42. Mathews, Fras., painter
 44. Reid, Florence
 46. Connor, James, porter
 48. McKenna, Mrs.

Urney Street
off Shankill Road
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Swan, George, labourer
   3. Strain, David, labourer
   5. Russell, John, carpenter
   7. Livingstone, Jane
   9. McClarnon, Catherine
 11. Lamb, Arthur, labourer
 13. Gill, Thomas
 15. Reid, John, labourer
 17. Cairns, Martha
 19. Vance, Saml., labourer
 21. Irwin, Charles
 23. Wylie, Maxwell, labourer
 25. Stewart, Mary
 27. Tweedie, Alex., labourer
 29. Brown, Alex., labourer
 31. Jones, Albert, labourer
 33. Spence, John
 35. Bond, Emily
 37. Wigston, Fras., labourer
 39. Allen, Richd., labourer
 41. Skelly, Samuel
 43. Shortt, John, labourer
 45. Hookes, Mary Ann
 47. Fee, Thomas
 49. McMillan, Robt., labourer
 51. McRobert, William
 53. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 55. Lamb, Robt., stone cutter
 57. McNally, Martha
 59. Stewart, Ellen
 61. Corry, Thos., labourer
 63. McComish, Wm., rougher
 65. Thompson, Mary
 67. Crowe, Wm., labourer
 69. Yates, William
 71. McMillan, Eliza
 73. Robb, Alex., labourer
 75. Nesbitt, David, joiner
 77. McVeigh, Annie
 79. Bingham, George
 81. McCann, Fredk., moulder
 83. Busby, Archie, labourer
 85, Harkness, Robt., labourer
 87. Beck, David, labourer
 89. McMahon, Thos., labourer
 91. Wigston, Sarah
 93. Cunningham, Robt., labourer
 95. Falls, David
 97. Weir, James, labourer
 99. Millen, Wm., labourer
101, 103. Gorman, E., grocer
..........Nixon Street intersects
109, 111. McGurran, Phillip, spirit grocer
113. Nelson, Wm., labourer
115 to 125. Vacant
127. Rodgers, Alexr., labourer
129. Rodgers, Jas., labourer
131. Vernon, Alf., labourer
133. Lamb, Robert
135. Conn, Courtney, labourer
137. Jones, Herbert, labourer
139. Anderson, Sarah
141. McMurdie, Ellen
143. Shaw, Fred., labourer
145. Bell, Robt., labourer
147. Greer, William
149. McDowell, Martha
151. Logan, Archie, labourer
153. Duff, Robert, labourer
155. Cosby, Isaac, labourer
157. McMullan, J., carpenter
159. Dodds, John
161. Martin, Margaret
163. Mission Hall
165. Malcolm, H., labourer
167. King, Thos., labourer
169. McIlroy, Wm., labourer
171. Hamilton, James
173. Vacant
175. Cassett, Geo., labourer (Cassell)
177. Walker, Alex.
179. McCloy, John, labourer
181. Alexander, William
183. McAllister, Arthur
185. Dyer, Margaret
187. Simpson, Mary
189. Duggan, Maria
191. McGee, Annie
193. Robinson, James
195. Printer, John, labourer
197. Gibson, Robert
199. Stewart, Maggie
201. Gibson, Sarah
203. Maguire, Mary
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Argyle Place Mixed N.S. - Principal, David J. Hogg
   2. Vacant
   4. Dunn, Wm., labourer
   6. Gibson, Mrs.
   8. McKinney, Thomas
 10. Ashwood, David, labourer
 12. Irwin, Annie
 14. Haslett, Ben., labourer
 16. Tweedie, John, labourer
 18. Irwin, Robert, labourer
 20. McCrory, Lizzie
 22. McCullough, Sarah
 24. Tweedie, Mary
 26. Anderson, Lizzie
 28. Dalzell, John, labourer
 30. Barr, Robert, labourer
 32. Burns, Martha
 34. Moorehead, John
 36. Conway, John, labourer
 38. Rooney, Hugh
 40. Stewart, William
42 to 46. Crawford, David, brick layer
48 to 60. Vacant
62, 64. Bell, William
66 to 70. Gordon, Robt. (store)
 72. Nixon, Sarah
 74. Boyd, W., labourer
 76. McBride, John, labourer
 78. Hamilton, Eliza
 80. Moorehead, Eliza
 82. Peacock, Mary
 84. Taggart, Mrs.
 86. Elwood, Alexander
 88. Robinson, Mary
90, 92. Gordon, Robt., dealer
..........Nixon Street intersects
94, 96. Wright, Alex., grocer
 98. Cairns, Robt., labourer
100. Roberts, George
102. Black, Maggie
104. Clifford, Wm., labourer
106. Foster, Andrew
108. McCabe, William
110. Kelly, John, labourer
112. Wright, Joseph
114. Dean, Samuel, labourer
116. Boyd, Eliza
118. McClurg, Minnie
120. Loughran, Lizzie
122. McKinley, Geo., labourer
124. Smith, Robert
126. Rolley, Sarah
128. McCallum, Samuel
130. Little, William
132. Edgar, Robert, labourer
134. Kirk, Mary
136. Gordon, Robt., labourer
138. Gilliland, William
140. Adams, Robert, labourer
142. Smyth, Robert
144. Johnston, Alexander
146. McFerran, William
148. Hamill, William
150. Nesbitt, James, labourer
152. Orr, John
154. Gray, N., labourer
156. Sheridan, John
158. Elwood, Mary
160. Rodgers, T., labourer
162. Darragh, Mary
164. Weir, James, labourer
166. Mays, Simmons
168. Taylor, Lizzie
170. Cooke, Agnes
172. Gateway
174. Hamilton, James
176. McFadden, Sarah
178. Playfair, John, labourer
180. Edwards, Jane
182. McGreen, John

Urney Street Lower
from Ashmore Street to Cupar Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Rush, Henry, labourer
   3. Sloane, William
   5. McMurdie, Margaret
   7. Donaldson, Thos., labourer
   9. Stevenson, Alex., labourer
 11. McShane, Annie
 13. McMurray, Jas., labourer
 15. Kidd, Geo., labourer
 17. Stewart, Maggie
 19. Scullion, Nellie
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. O'Connor, Frank, labourer
   4. Dyer, John
   6. Lester, Daniel, labourer
   8. Creagen, Michael
 10. Molloy, Richard, labourer
 12. Henry, John
 14. Close, John
 16. Corry, Saml., labourer
 18. O'Hara, Patrick
 20. McKeown, John, labourer
 22. Kennedy, John

Utility Street
off Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       Cripples' Institutes and People's Palace - A. Irwin, general secretary; G. E. Howe, manager; Miss G. T. Thorpe, lady superintendent
   1. Hutchinson, W. J., labourer
   3. Henderson, Jas., labourer
   5. Moorehead, Agnes
   7. Sparks, Lizzie
   9. Mulligan, Arthur, labourer
 11. Fair, Mrs. Martha
 13. McCready, David, labourer
 15. Loughlin, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. Ellison, Emily
 19. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 21. Beggs, Mrs. Martha
 23. Lewis, W. H., labourer
 25. Bridgett, Mrs.
 27. Whyte, Mrs. Margt.
 29. Williamson, Mrs.
 31. Gelson, Mrs. Esther
 33. Abraham, Agnes
 35. Kerr, Wm., labourer
 37. Spence, Mary
 39. Gallagher, Miss M.
 41. Allen, Mrs. L.
 43. Gibson, Mrs. Mary
45 to 49. Murnin, Wm., spirit grocer
 51. Cardwell, Mrs. Sarah
 53. Hollywood, Edward
 55. Ferguson, Jos., labourer}
 57, Stinton, Thos., carter
 59. Maxwell, Jas., labourer
 61. Hollywood, Francis, labourer
 63. McCrory, John
 65. Johnston, James, labourer
 67. Carlisle, John, labourer
 69. Lowry, Henry, labourer
 71. Carlisle, Saml., soldier
 73. Bell, Joseph, soldier
 75. Hamilton, Wm., cork cutter
 77. Hollywood, E. J., plumber
 79. Peel, Mrs. Lizzie
 81. McDonald, Martha
 83. Spence, Thos., labourer
 85. Cleeland, Thos., dealer
 87. Ingram, Mrs. Alice
 89. Hughes, Robert, labourer
..........Mabel Street intersects
 91. Robinson, Jas., soldier
 93. Vacant
 95. Gilbreath, John, labourer
 97. McCall, Robert, labourer
 99. Houston, Jno., labourer
101. Scott, Geo., storeman
103. Heasley, John, labourer
106. Hollywood, Arthur, labourer (105)
107. McNamara, Mrs. Mary
109. Hanna, Henry, labourer
111. Hibbert, Wm., hatter
113. Brennan, Mrs. Rebecca
115. Gillespie, Thos., labourer
117. Magill, Thos. H., labourer
119. Burland, Robt., labourer
121. Ross, Jas., labourer
                              __________

   8. Vacant
 10. Carlisle, Thos., labourer
 12. Everson, Mrs.
 14. Crozier, Jas., labourer
 16. Collins, Mrs.
 18. Phillpot, Alex., gardener
 20. Clayton, Ann Isabella
 22. Doran, Mrs.
 24. Blakley, Abraham, labourer
 26. Nicholl, A., carter
 28. McClelland, Wm., carter
 30. Crooks, Mrs.
 32. Burland, Hugh, labourer
 34. Malcolm, Mrs. Eliza
 36. McKeen, Eliza Jane
 38. Fletcher, Abraham, labourer
 40. Lavery, Mrs. Alice
 42. Greer, Mrs.
 44. Graham, Mrs. Alice
 46. Greer, Saml., soldier
 48. McCabrey, Mrs. Jane
 50. McKendry, Maggie
 52. Richardson, Saml., labourer
 54. Johnston, John
 56. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 58. Belch, Geo., labourer
60, 62. Vacant
 64. Morrison, Mrs.
 66. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 68. Martin, Wm., labourer
 70. Hill, Mrs. Mary
 72. Murphy, Mrs. Jane
 74. McKissick, Mrs. Ellen
 76. Brown, Mary
 78. Chambers, Mrs. Sarah
 80. Boylan, Miss Rose
 84. Hoy, Mrs. Mary Anne
 86. Long, Miss Jane
 88. Scott, John
 90. Patterson, Mrs.
 92. McQuarry, Wm., plumber
 94. Gibbons, Mrs. Ellen
 96. Hart, Henry, soldier
 98. Beattie, Mrs. Mary J.
100. Rice, Wm., labourer
102. Bell, Wm., grocer
104. Morrow, J., labourer
106. Hicks, W. H., tram conductor
108. Dunwoody, J., labourer
110. Devonport, Jos., shoe maker
112. Gallagher, John, labourer
114. McClurg, Thos., labourer
116. Kane, Mrs. Eliza
118. McMahon, Joseph, labourer
120. Wilson, Mrs. Ann
122. Quinn, Wm., labourer
124. Hewitt, Wm., painter
126, 128. Hewitt, M., drum maker
130. Bullock, Jas., labourer
132. Morrison, Jas., labourer
134. McCully, R., yarn bundler
136. Clelland, Thos., tailor
138. McCrossan, R. J., soldier
140. Millar, John, labourer
142. Cunningham, A., soldier
144. Heasley, Edwd., cutter
146. Millar, Mrs. Margaret
148. Forster, S., railway porter
150. Harrison, Mrs. Sarah
152. McKinny, Mrs. L.
154, Henderson, A. J., dairyman
156. Emerson, James
158. Criglington, Mrs. W. J.
160. Kane, Mrs. Maria
162. Downey, W., labourer
164. Warnock, Ernest, painter
166. Hall, Barkley, labourer
168. Donald, H., engine driver
170. Owens, H., motor man
172. Brown, Thos., dairyman
174. Halliday, Thos., soldier
176. Addley, W. J., labourer
178. Steele, Alex., guard

V

Valentine Street
Isabella Street to North Hill Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Young, Mrs. Agnes
   3. McBurney, J., holder up
   5. Harland, Mrs. Maria
   7. Spratt, Johnstone, fitter
   9. Butler, Mrs. Ellen
 11. Gardner, Alex., labourer
 13. Keenan, Henry, carter
 15. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
 17. Warren, John, labourer
 19. Marshall, Jos., labourer
 21. Watt, Thos., labourer
 23. Vance, Alex., soldier
 25. McManus, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Officer, Douglas, van man
 29. Leathem, Mrs. Margaret
 31. McBurnie, Miss Lizzie
 33. Dool, W. J., engine driver
 35. Munn, David, rivetter
37, 41. Dolaghan, P., publican and grocer
                              __________

   2. Lewis, Robert
   4. Crossley, Wm., labourer
   6. Marnes, Chas., labourer
   8. Johnston, Mrs. Sarah J.
 10. McAllister, Mrs. Annie
 12. Gass, Margaret J.
 14. Irvine, John, painter
 16. O'Hara, John, hair dresser
 18. McDonnell, James
 20. Dunlop, John, carter
 22. Macklin, Mrs. Rose Ann
 24. McEwan, Wm., labourer
 26. McDermott, Mary
 28. Work, Catherine
 30. Duff, Daniel, painter
 32. McConnell, John, labourer
 34. Jones, Thos., labourer
 36. Kane, Thos., soldier
 38. Creelman, Miss Ellen
 40. Coogan, J. P., labourer

Varna Street
Osman Street to Leeson Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Cassidy, Mary, reeler
   3. Donaghy, Wm. J., cook
   5. Burns, Michael, labourer
   7. McCann, M. A., stitcher
   9. Burns, Jas., labourer
 11. Ward, Robt., stone cutter
 13. Flannigan, Mchl., labourer
 15. Courtney, Frances, spinner
 17. Rainey, Robt., engineer
 19. McAlinden, Owen, labourer
 21. Sweeney, Jas., iron moulder
 23. Morgan, Patk., labourer
 25. Hughes, Jas., flax dresser
 27. Reavey, John, labourer
 29. Casey, Edwd., labourer
 31. McNally, Jas., labourer
 33. McCorry, Maria, house keeper
 35. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 37. Shearin, Bridget, spinner
 39. Hillman, Thos., labourer
 41. Hughes, F., machinist
                              __________

   2. O'Kane, Mary A., spinner
   4. Tinsley, John, labourer
   6. Heaney, Arth., bread server
   8. Ritchie, Wm., carter
 10. McGarvey, John, labourer
 12. Adams, David, labourer
 14. Dalton, Chris., labourer
 16. McVeigh, Lizzie, spinner
 18. Cullen, Hugh, labourer
 20. McGerrigan, Jos., labourer
 22. Dolan, Sarah, house keeper
 24. Canavon, Jos., labourer
 26. Cairns, Catherine, spinner
 28. O'Hare, James, labourer
 30. Boyle, Wm., iron turner

Venice Street
Grosvenor Road to Genoa Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Clifford, Eliza
   3. Crozier, Mrs.
   5. Erskine, Jas., iron turner
   7. Meek, Robt., railway shunter
   9. McKenna, Edwd., packer
 11. Chambers, Jas., labourer
 13. Slowey, Mrs. A.
 15. Reilly, Andrew, labourer
 17. Steele, Alex., carpenter
 19. McWatters, John, fitter
 21. Ross, Jackson, linen lapper
 23. Reynolds, Jas., time keeper
 25. O'Donnell, H., painter
 27. Simpson, David, painter
 29. McCrory, John, railway guard
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Downey, Miss M.
   4. Dunn, Wm., crane man
   6. Brady, Matthew, electrician
   8. Harwood, G., labourer
 10. Donaghy, Jos., joiner
 12. Penny, Saml., mechanic
 14. Maxwell, Wm. J., clerk
 16. McDonnell, Alex., cabinet maker
 18. Davidson, Henry, carter
 20. Thompson, Essie
 22. Maxwell, E., box cutter
 24. Dillon, Mrs. Catherine
 26. Maxwell, Robt., fitter
 28. Downey, James, porter
 30. Clarke, Jos., electrician
 32. Cardwell, Mrs. Margt. J.

Ventry Lane
Ventry Street to Dublin Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                            Eglantine Cottage
       Kelly, Mrs. dealer

Ventry Street
Dublin Road to Great Victoria Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   3. Collins, E., boot maker
   5. Alexander, J., jun., plumber
   7. Ritchie, Danl., engineer
   9. Dock, Mrs., dyer and french cleaner
 11. McKeag, J., engine man
 13. Cathcart, Henry, & Co., steeple jacks and contractors
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Collins, Mrs.
   4. Hunter, Henry, cabinet maker and upholsterer
   6. Denver, Mrs.

Vere Street
Cross Street to North Queen Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. McEneaney, P., publican
   5. Thompson, James, labourer
   7. Keenan, Wm., labourer
   9. Sweeney, Thos., rivetter
 11. Spence, Francis, labourer
 13. McKeating, Henry, labourer
 15. Millar, Thos., labourer
 17. McMichael, Saml., labourer
 19. McCracken, Jas., labourer
 21. Harbison, John, labourer
 23. Turkington, Robt., carter
 25. Cathcart, Wm., labourer
 27. Monaghan, Miss Mary, weaver
 29. Leckey, Jas., labourer
 31. Hanna, Charles, labourer
 33. McDowell, John, labourer
 35, Kilpatrick, Albert, cooper
 37. Davidson, Jas., carter
 39. Young, Harrison, labourer
 41. Vacant
..........Dale Street intersects
 43. Dunlop, Denis, labourer
 45. Dorian, Miss Rose
 47. McDonnell, Alex., clerk
 49. Hughes, James, carter
 51. McIntee, Chas., labourer
 53. Kearney, Catherine
 55. McTear, Hanna
 57. Magee, John, labourer
 59. Brunton, Patk., labourer
 61. O'Hara, Thos., labourer
 63. Brunton, Patk., labourer
 65. Gallagher, John, labourer
 67. Connelly, P., labourer
 69. Carroll, Thos., tailor
 71. Parkes, Sarah
 73. McAuley, Elizabeth
 75. Vacant
 77. Scullion, Patk., carter
 79. McKeown, Michael
 81. Stores
                              __________

   2. Campbell, Thos., seaman
   4. Lettress, James, labourer
   6. McDowell, Sarah
   8. Devine, Catherine
 10. Graham, John, labourer
 12. McCracken, John, labourer
 14. Cobain, William
 16. Arthurs, John, labourer
 18. Wright, Wm., labourer
 20. Grant, Elizabeth
 22. McMillan, Mrs. Christina
 24. Sloan, Thos., sailor
 26. Hylands, F., rivetter
 28. Kinnon, Chas., sailor
 30. McMurray, John, labourer
 32. McNeilly, John, labourer
 34. Saunders, Mary
 36. Cairns, Robert, labourer
38, 40. Murphy, T., spirit grocer
..........Dale Street intersects
 42. Kerr, Joseph, labourer
 44. O'Connor, Henry, labourer
 46. McKeown, James, labourer
 48. Loughran, Emma
 50. Trainor, Mrs. Rose
 52. McGeown, John, labourer
 54. Corr, John, labourer
 56. Wilson, John
 58. Harvey, John, labourer
 60. Spence, Robt., gateman
 62. Parkes, Jas., labourer
 64. Connor, Jos., fireman
 66. McKenna, Francis, carter
 68. McKenna, Patk., weaver
 70. McAreavey, Sarah
 72. McDonald, Clara
 74. Brennan, John, labourer
 76. Spence, Mrs.
 78. Doherty, Peter, carter
 80. Store

Verner Street
May Street to Stanfield Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

1, 3. Lavery, T., publican
..........Holmes Court intersects
5 to 11. Vacant ground
 13. Hutton, Mrs. W., carrier
 15. North of Ireland Produce Co. Ltd. (side entrance)
..........East Bridge Street intersects
39, 41. Flynn, Patk., publican
..........Lagan Street intersects
 45. Graham, H., grain store
 47. Dumigan, J., labourer
 49. Trainor, Mrs.
 51. Connor, T., barber
 53. Lamb, Owen, labourer
 55. Quinn, Thos., fish monger
 57. Kane, Annie
 59. Ennis, Jameson, car owner
 61. Fitzpatrick, Wm., labourer
 63. McGarry, Eliza
 65. Wishart, H., labourer
 67. Quinn, Mary
 69. Reilly, Jas., labourer
 71. Donnelly, Jos., dealer
..........Murphy's Lane intersects
                              __________

..........East Bridge Street intersects
 26. Quinn, Jane, costumier and outfitter
..........East Street intersects
 28. Maguire, Thos., french polisher
 30. Murray, Agnes, stitcher
 32. Killen, E., french polisher
 34. Murray, Mary
 36. Beattie, R., horse dealer
 38. McKenna, J., collar cutter
 42. Morrison, Bernard, dealer
..........Lagan Street intersects
 44. Ross, Henry, fruiterer
 46. Brady, D., butcher
 48. Collins, Patk., labourer
 50. Conn, B. J., butcher
 52. McCartney, Thos., yard man
54, 56. Gilmore, Jos., labourer
58, 60. Lavery, T., stabling yard
 62. Donnelly, J., lamp lighter
 64. Austin, P., butcher
 66. Barr, John, labourer
 68. Boyd, Sarah, spinner
 70. Conlon, T., butcher

Vernon Street
Posnett Street to Havelock Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. McBriars, Miss
   3. Smylie, Miss Sarah
   5. Milliken, J., draper's assistant
   7. Sloan, Mrs. Mary R.
   9. Adams, Mrs. Mary J.
 11. Hunniford, T. J., grocer
 13. Calderwood, Jas., compositor
 15. Shannon, Hugh, van man
 17. Rice, Thomas, labourer
 19. Jackson, Wm.., painter
 21. Robinson, Mrs. Annie
                             Iona Terrace
 23. Peden, J., fruiterer and confectioner
 25. Barrett, Jos., plater
 27. Ogle, Henry, painter
 29. Wallace, Wm., sexton
                           Virginia Terrace
 31. Megaw, John, bread server
 33. Kelly, Michael, grocer
 35. McCullough, Mrs. Mary J.
 37. Laverty, Robert, clerk
 39. Collins, Robt., clerk
 41. McIlroy, W., nursery man
 43. Collins, Samuel, joiner
 45. Weatherall, Thos., waiter
 47. Adgey, David, clerk
 49. Barrett, J., brass finisher
 51. McLachlan, R., compositor
 53. Gordon, David, mechanic
 55. McMillan, R., coachman
                            Auburn Terrace
 57. Morrow, W., postman
 59. Ardis, Allan, van man
 61. Tierney, James, ruler
 63. McConnell, Mary Jane
 65. Clements, Robt., clerk
 67. Leathem, Jos., carpenter
 69. Sedgwick, Miss Lizzie
 71. Maguire, Mrs. Jane
 73. Small, Wm., labourer
 75. McMahon, James
 77, Setters, S., tram conductor
 79. Clements, Mrs. Jane
 81. Gateway
 83. Watters, John, labourer
 85. Ruddock, Miss
 87. Rodgers, John, traveller
 89. Lowry, Mrs.
 91. Porter, D. H., upholsterer
 93. Redding, H., musician
 95. McCann, James
 97. Fleming, Francis, carter
 99. Patton, Thos., presser
101. Fryers, Wm., porter
103. Lunn, Wm. R., traveller
105. Hunter, Thos., van driver
107. Kelly, Miss, dress maker
109. Turner, John, carter
111. Ferguson, Thos., tailor
113. Cromie, David, labourer
115. Barnes, Jas., groom
117. Small, Jas., carpenter
119. Davis, Mrs.
121. Patterson, Wm., labourer
123. Young, Chas., salesman
125. Thompson, T. W., boot maker
127. Brown, Mrs.
129. Osman, Henry, shipwright
131. Teggart, Mrs.
133. Stranaghan, Mrs.
135. Gillespie, Mary
137. Marks, Wm., labourer
139. Ryan, Mrs. Agnes
141. Reynolds, Mrs. Sarah
143. McDermott, John, labourer
145. McCoubrey, W., plumber
147. Johnson, John, labourer
149. Cable, James, foreman
151. Wyman, Wm., shunter
153. Kinghan, R., motor man
155. McKeller, Robt., labourer
157. Pinkerton, R., engine driver
159. Cooper, T., labourer
161. Lavery, Thos., labourer
163. Larmour, Robt., wire polisher
165. McIlroy, Hugh, tailor
167. Nelson, James, plumber
169. Entry
171. Harrison, John, labourer
173. Corbett, Mrs.
175. Magee, John, watchman
177. McCandless, T., labourer
179. Flood, Miss
181. Savage, John
183. Murgatroyd, Mrs.
185. Kenna, Joseph, coachsmith
187. Smith, Jos., labourer
                              __________

                            Vernon Terrace
   2. Mercer, Mrs.
   4. Thompson, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Gordon, Mrs. Annie
   8. Hood, Mrs. Jane
 10. Holmes, A., clerk
..........Conduit Street intersects
 12. Telford, Richard, horse trainer
 14. Kelly, M., spirit grocer
..........Prospect Street intersects
 16. McCormick, S., chauffeur
 18. McKenna, Miss
..........Virginia Street intersects
..........Auburn Street intersects
 20. Rice, George, grocer
22, 22a. Kelly, John, spirit grocer
..........Silvergrove Street intersects
 24. Murphy, T. G., fruiterer
..........Beech Street intersects
26, 28. Bryson, S., grocer
 30. Herron, Wm., painter
32, 34. Vacant
..........Spruce Street intersects
 36. Hallagan, Robt., publican
 38. Bowker, Geo., labourer
 40. Trainor, Jas., labourer
 42. Drennan, Mrs.
 44. Lowry, Samuel, labourer
 46. McCrum, Wm., grocer
..........Pisa Street intersects (Pine Street)
 50. Cooke, Mrs.
 52. Boyd, John B., carter
 54. McIlmurry, Michl., labourer
 56. Ridgeway, C., linen lapper
 58. Williamson, Robt., porter
..........Lake Street intersects
60, 62. McCallum, J., bar man
 64. Daly, James, labourer
 66. Curlis, Bella
 68. Martin, Peter, painter
 70. Ferris, Geo., labourer
 72. Parker, Mrs.
 74. Burns, Mrs.
 76. Richardson, Miss
 78. Kirk, John, stoker
 80. Lemon, Miss Ann
82, 84. O'Connell, J., spirit grocer

Vicarage Street
Albertbridge Road to Erskine Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McWilliams, J., sailor
   3. McCandless, Mrs. Margt.
   5. Weir, John, fireman
   7. McClean, Geo., labourer
   9. Wallace, W. J.
 11. White, Geo., labourer
 13. Mulholland, Misses
 15. McKeown, W m., labourer
 17. Bowden, Mrs. M.
 19. Longridge, R., labourer
 21. McBurney, Saml., painter
 23. Crawford, Jas., labourer
 25. Crilley, Robt., labourer
 27. Holland, J. W., sailor
 29. Baxter, Mrs.
 31. Gray, Mrs. Margaret
 33. Reid, Robt., labourer
 35. Bailie, Robt., boiler maker
 37. McKernon, E., caulker
 39. Hamill, Hugh, shipwright
 41. Hillis, William
 43. Steele, H., labourer
 45. Turner, Wm., labourer
 47. Griffen, Joseph, labourer
 49. Champion, Robt., labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. McCaughey, Mary
 55. Crocker, Miss Alice J.
 57. Galway, Wm., labourer
 59. McFarlane, D., brass moulder
 61. Harris, James, labourer
 63. Beatty, Mrs.
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Wilkinson, Wm., labourer
   4. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
   6. Gallagher, W m., tailor
   8. Scott, Mrs.
 10. Murray, Danl., labourer
 12. Graham, Joseph, labourer
 14. Sterrett, Mrs.
 16. Vacant
 18. Bingham, Geo., labourer
 20. Gowdy, Mrs.
 22. McCune, Arthur
 24. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 26. Moffatt, Mrs.
 28. Steele, Thomas
 30. Stewart, Mrs.
 32. McCune, Geo., labourer
 34. Taggart, Thos., labourer
 36. Hutton, Robert J.
 38. Miller, Hugh, tailor
 40. Wale, Thos., rivetter
 42. Gordon, James, labourer
 44. Campbell, John, driller
 46. Kane, James, labourer
 48. Gourley, Thos., labourer
 50. Ledgerwood, William
 52. Matthews, William
 54. Newman, Edward
 56. Walker, Wm., labourer
 58. Titmus, Geo., brick layer
 60. Bowman, Annie
 62. Gilpin, Elizabeth
 64. Armstrong, Mary
 66. Graham, Stewart, agent
 68. Pennington, Chas., confectioner

Vicinage Park
from Cranburn Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
 1a. Lyons, Jas., assistant manager
 1b. Tansey, C., barman
   1. Steele, Agnes
   3. Bernstein, Ellis
   5. Presdee, J. J.
   7. McKinley, G., manager
   9. Leuria, Bessie, tobacconist
 11. Wylie, Henry, cabinet maker
 13. Graham, Isabella
 15. McCavana, Mary
                             __________

   2. Surgenor, C., labourer
   4. Hyman, H., french polisher
   6. Myers, Jos. S., commercial traveller
   8. Dunlop, Mrs.
 10. McErlean, M. K.
 12. Walsh, John, clerk
 14. McCardle, Patk., clerk
 16. Myerovitch, Saml., Rabbi
 18. Leventon, Saml., draper
 20. White, Wm., checker
 22. Reid, John, telegraphist
 24. Elliott, Saml., draper
 26. White, ED., litho. artist
 28. Beringer, Jos., jeweller
 30. Williamson, T., manager
 32. Morris, Joseph, ex-R.I.C.
 34. Rickerby, Mrs. Sarah
..........Vicinage Place intersects
 36. Watterson, Mrs. Mary
 38. Kenny, Catherine
 40. Murray, Mrs. Jane
   "   Buchanan, J., draughtsman
 42. Mulryne, Miss

Victor Street
Swift Street to Shamrock Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Rogan, T., spirit grocer
   3. Crossen, John, labourer
   5. Fitzgerald, James, baker
   7. Boyce, Henry, carter
   9. Smith, Mrs. Mary Jane
 11. Magowan, Thos., labourer
 13. Hunter, John, baker
 15. Shaw, Andrew, labourer
 17. Moore, Thomas, labourer
 19. King, Thomas, joiner
 21. Fry, Wm., linen lapper
 23. Davidson, W., coachman
 25. Purdon, Benj., labourer
 27. Hawthorn, H., tram conductor
 29. Irwin, Robert, labourer
 31. Coey, Saml., storeman
 33. Carson, Henry, labourer
 35. Sawers, Stephen, labourer
 37. McAuley, Mrs. Catherine
                              __________

   2. McIlveen, Thomas, labourer
   4. Strange, W m., labourer
   6. Long, Edward, painter
   8. Maitland, Annie
 10. Thompson, Henry, seaman
 12. Mulholland, Alex., labourer
 14. Frew, Robert, labourer
 16. Coulter, John, labourer
 18. Nelis, Mrs. Kate
 20. Anderson, Jas., plumber
 22. Devlin, James, soldier
 24. Kinney, Mrs.
 26. Dixon, James, labourer
 28. Lewis, Wm., soldier
 30. Anderson, R., printer
 32. Hanna, A., coachman
 34. Allan, S., labourer
 36. McIlwaine, Wm., labourer
 38. Lynas, Thos., soldier
 40. Mason, Margaret Jane
 42. McCullagh, Jas., shoe maker
 44. Hurd, John, labourer
 46. Deyermond, W. J., joiner
 48. Douglas, D., coach painter
 50. Patterson, Geo., saddler
 52. Smith, P., labourer
 54. Smyth, Mary
 56. Flinn, Thos., labourer
 58. Breslin, Jas., labourer
 60. Ginniff, John, labourer

Victoria Avenue
off Victoria Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Morrison, Samuel, joiner
   4. Downing, John, plater
   6. Higginson, Herbert, joiner
   8. Gatehouse, H., chemist
 10. Watson, John, joiner
 12. Noble, R., moulder
 14. Sheriff, John, joiner
 16. Flavelle, Jas., joiner
 18. McKimm, A., yarn dresser
 20. Mawhinney, Jas., carpenter
 22. Greenaway, Thos., brick layer
 24. Adams, Robert, labourer
 26. Killey, Wm. J., metal worker
 28. Robson, John R., joiner
 30. Baumber, R., coppersmith
 32. Kirkpatrick, T. J., metal worker
                           Bethel Cottages
       Dunbar, Wm., labourer
       Hall, Edwd., cabinet maker

Victoria Gardens
from Charnwood Avenue to Tivoli Gardens
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Monypeny, Miss Martha
   3. Neville, M.
   5. Parker, John, journalist
   7. Reay, Mrs. J.
   9. Prenter, Mary
 11. Spencer, George
 13. Nesbitt, W. D., railway clerk
 15. McAllister, P., commercial traveller
 17. Weegmann, H., engineer
 19. McNeill, A., wholesale warehouseman
 21. Agnew, J., motorman
 23. Hughes, W. H., electric welder
 25. Moore, James, commission agent
 27. Potter, William, builder
 29. Irwin, John, traveller
 31. Mathews, Mary A.
 33. Moat, Hugh, printer, rubber stamp maker, stationer
 35. Taylor, Robert, clerk
 37. Haveron, J., clerk
 39. Davies, Thos., pressman
..........Inver Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Tokio Gardens intersects
 77. Cleeland, R. F., chief clerk
 79. Woods, W. V., accountant
 81. Reeves, A. T., stock broker
 83. Robinson, R. H., electrical engineer
 85. Rainey, David, Customs and Excise Officer
 87. Palmer, R. F., assistant manager
 89. Poole, Chas., clerk
 91. Herron, J. M., manufacturers' agent
..........Tivoli Gardens intersects
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Carrick, Mrs. Margaret
   4. McBroom, John, clerk
   6. Johnstone, W., stock broker
   8. Mitchell, H., commercial traveller
 10. Harrison, M.
 12. Pinkerton, W. R., school teacher
 14. Hamilton, Thos., shipwright
 16. McRoberts, Saml., engineer
 18. McGann, R., clerk G.P.O.
 20. Ballard, Miss S. A., music teacher
 22. Campbell, Mrs. H.
 24. Faloon, H., commercial traveller
 26. O'Neill, John, master shoe maker Belfast Union
 28. Vogan, Andw. J., traveller
 30. Sherrett, J., R.I.C. pensioner
 32. Reynolds, W. B., journalist
 34. Stevenson, R., commercial traveller
 36. McRoberts, J., foreman
 38. Kerr, Mrs.
 40. Johnston, H., druggist
..........Inver Avenue intersects
 46. Gillespie, W., building inspector
 48. Maunder, F. J., Customs Officer
 50. Hughes, Geo., clerk
                                Duneane
 52. Garmany, Wm., engineer

Victoria Road
Sydenham
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Stuart, Archd., store keeper
   3. Garrett, Samuel, joiner
   5. Gault, John, joiner
   7. Milliken, William, guard
   9. Lamb, David A., cabinet maker
 11. McGuigan, Wm. T., electrical engineer
 13. Kirkpatrick, D., painter
 15. Martin, Joseph, labourer
 17. Quinn, C. S., time keeper
 19. Davidson, Alex., time keeper
 21. Johnston, R., boiler maker
 23. Martin, Robert, tailor
 25. Greenaway, I., time keeper
                             Parkside Villas
 27. Greenfield, J. D., engineer
 29. Gordon, John
                             Ulster Terrace
 45. McKillen, Wm., engineer
 47. Charman, Alexr., clerk
 49. Young, Gilbert, clerk
 51. Hunter, Joseph, moulder
 53. Malcomson, D., grocer
       Sydenham Post Office - David Malcolmson, sub-postmaster
..........Victoria Avenue intersects
                         Kensington Terrace
 55. Clarke, Fred., painter
 57. Cree, E. R.
 59. Camlin, E., nurseryman
 61. Magowan, Joseph, clerk
 63. Maginness, Miss, designer
 65. Maxwell, Edward, butler
                              York Villas
 67. Lyons, James, plater
 69. Scott, W. H., commission agent
                           Alexandra Villas
 71. Simms, Robt. J., dealer
                                The Elms
 73. Wilson, Ed. Geo., secy.
                              Albert Villas
 75. Ward, Miss
 77. McDade, Wm. H., Corporation clerk
                             Victoria Villas
 79. Barr, Robt. D., grocer
 81. Kidney, Miss
                                Rosebank
 83. Bullick, Mrs.
 85. Bulloch, Charles E.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                             Ambrose Villa
   2. Dick, Mrs. Elizabeth
                                 Laurenz
       Strain, Miss F. J., teacher
                           Cavendish House
 22. McKee, J. M., tobacconist
                             Devenny Villas
 24. Craythorne, W m., teacher
 26. Rollins, J. C., general merchant
                              Laurel Lodge
 28. Dudley, J. S., brewer's agent
                             Parkview Villas
 30. Tyrrell, Chris., caterer
 32. Love, John
                               Rosnenalea
 34. Clarke, Mrs.
                              Tarbot Villa
 36. McGonigal, Daniel, solicitor

Victoria Square
William Street South to Victoria Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                           Cromac Buildings
1 to 21. Cantrell & Cochrane, Aerated Water Manufacturers - Specialities - Ginger Ale, Club Ale, Club Soda, etc.
 23. Brown, W. J., syrup maker
 25. Yard
 27. Hayes, John, bottler
29 to 33. Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., Motor Vehicle Dealers and Engineers. 'Phone 2961. Telegrams, "Traction," Belfast
 37. Pegg, Tom, commission agent
   "   O'Donnell, P., lighterman
 39. Thompson, Elizabeth
 41. Allen, E. F., seed and implement merchant
 43. Convery, Teresa, dining rooms
45, 47. Conlan, Thos., hay & straw merchant
49, 51. Conlan, T., publican
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand No. 2 - R. J. Geddis, manager
                             __________

   2. Cromac Manufacturing Co.
   "  Boyd, A. Edgar, Manufacturing Agent
4, 6, 8. Whitehead, H. & Co., Agents for Goodyear Tyre and Rubber Co. (Gt. Britain), Pneumatic and Solid Tyres, Prices Co. Ltd.; Gas. Engine, and Lubricating Oils. Telegrams - "Gotyruco, Belfast" Telephone 1147 Belfast
 10. Gibson, G., & Co., Agents for the Kempshall Tyre Co. of Europe, Ltd.; James Dougall & Co., Ganister and Fire Clay Works, Bonnybridge; Importers and General Merchants. Telegrams, "Englematic, Belfast" 'Phone No. 3811
12, 14. Belfast Empire Theatre of Varieties Ltd. - Leasee, Barney Armstrong; Gen. Manager, Vincent Potter
..........Telfair Street intersects
 16. Conlan, Michl., publican
                           Banquet Buildings
18, 20. Hollywood & Donnelly Ltd., distillers and wine merchants; res., John Hollywood, J.P., Downshire Park, Bangor, Co. Down; Andrew Donnelly, Holywood, Co. Down
22 to 34. Finlay, A., Ltd., soap, candle and glycerine works
36 to 42. McErvel, T. & J., Ltd., implement, seed, and manure merchants

Victoria Street
Corporation Street to Cromac Street
1 to 51, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.;
2 to 44, St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.;
53 to 119, 46 to 78, St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                           [right hand side]
                 Old Corn Exchange Buildings
   1. Munster, Alfred M., & Co., Commission Merchants
   "   Johnston, William, Vice-Consul for Sweden; res., Donnybrook, Donaghadee
   "   Johnston & Smyth, Commission Merchants
   3. "Northern Whig" Ltd., sale and despatch office
   5. Barrie, Hugh T., Ltd., Produce Merchants
7, 9. Northern Whig, Established 1824 - London Office, 92 Fleet Street E.C.; William Darragh, manager; "Northern Whig" Ltd., proprietors
   "   "Weekly Northern Whig" established 1858 (Saturday) - William Darragh, manager; "Northern Whig" Ltd., proprietors
                          Regent Buildings
 11. McCord, Robert, electroplater and enameller
   "   Nightworkers' club
 13. McCorry, Richd., District Agent W. S. R. Sugar Refinery, Amsterdam
 15. Kirkwood, Thos., timber broker and agent
17, 19. Canadian Government Offices - John Webster, agent
..........Waring Street intersects
21, 23. Pim, Geo. C., & Co., shipping agents; res., Thomas W. Pim, Glen House, Whiteabbey
 25. McComb, S., butter and egg importer
                               First Floor
27a. Rumley, J. D., tea agent
   "   Childe, R. P., agent
   "   London Finance Co. Ltd. - Managing Director, L. Epstein
                             Second Floor
   "   Gregg & Roche, grain and flour merchants
   "   Fancy Leather Workers Ltd.
   "   Winford, Mrs. E., caretaker
 27. Gowan, Henry, & Co., Agents for all Foreign Steamship Lines to Canada, America, South Africa, Australia, New Zealand, etc.; Res., Wm. C. Wright, Roslyn, Marlboro' Park North
 29. Bovril Ltd. - W. J. Shaw, representative
31, 33. Whiting & Tedford, Agents for White Star, American, Leyland, Dominion, Anchor, Allan, C.P.R., & Union Castle Lines. Residences, W. T. Whiting, Coolavin, Whitehead; James Tedford, Cintra, Green Road, Knock, Belfast, Telephone Nos. 4457 and 4458
                               First Floor
 35. Aiken, J. H., tea agent
   "   Linden, P., financier
   "   Hales, John, agent
   "   McBride, C. F., wholesale produce merchant
   "   Hunter, J., consulting engineer
                             Second Floor
   "   Armstrong, Wm., joiner (caretaker)
 37. Planters Margarine Co. Ltd.
 39.          National Provident Chambers
   "   MacMurray, J. C., manufacturers' agent
   "   McComb, J., commission agent
                             Second Floor
   "   Sloane, W. C. N., agent
   "   Brown & Co., agents
   "   McClelland, Jas., agent
   "   Vacant
   "   White, V. C., tea agent
                              Third Floor
   "   Vacant
   "   Young, Robert, agent
   "   Murdock, Sarah E., caretaker
41, 43. McCalla, W., & Co., Shipping and Forwarding Agents; Fire, Life, and Marine Insurance Brokers; Ship and Passage Brokers
   "   Canadian Pacific Railway, W. McCalla, agent
 45. Wallace, H., & Co., solicitors' also at Church Street, Downpatrick
   "   Hoey, Richd., caretaker
 47. Carrothers, Rea. & Co. Ltd., wholesale flour, bran, and tea merchants
                          Albert Chambers
                                First Floor
 49. Maxton, J., consulting engineer and naval architect; res., 6 Kirkliston Drive
   "   Officer, Edwd., clothier
   "   Magee, P. J., solicitor
   "   McKee, F. W., tea agent
   "   Magee, Henry, tea agent
   "   Morris Beef Co. Ltd. - J. H. Curphey, representative
                            Second Floor
   "   Ford, George, wood carver
   "   Davidson, W. A., sailcloth and canvas maker
   "   Ulster Taxi-Cab Owners' Association - Sec., R. H. Maltman
   "   British Legal and United Provident Assurance Co. Ltd. - District manager, J. A. Martin
                              Third Floor
   "   Bodel, Wm., caretaker
 51. Spackman, William, tailor and clothier
..........High Street intersects
 53. McKay & Leathem, produce merchants and commission agents
 55. Pyper, John, jeweller
 57. Pullar, J., & Sons Ltd., Dyers & Cleaners
 59. Braby, Frederick, & Co. Ltd., Glasgow - William Dick, representative
 61. Keenan, Thomas, & Sons, rope and twine manufacturers
 63. Berrington & McRoberts, Wholesale Druggists and Manufacturing Chemists. Stores, High Street Lane
 65. McNeill & Co., room paper merchants
 67. Casey, Francis, oil skin manufacturer
 69. Evans & Rogers, colliery proprietors, agents and coal factors
71, 73. Williams, C. D., & Co., gun, golf, and fishing tackle manufacturers
       St. George's National School - T. R. Robinson, principal
75, 77. Davis, F. G., Picture Frame Maker, Carver & Gilder, Artists' Material Depot
77a. Maclellan, George & Co., Indiarubber, Asbestos, and Waterproof Manufacturers, Belting, Tarpaulin, Oilskin Clothing, Golf Ball Dealers - Wm. Topping, Agent
   "   Glasgow Asbestos Co.
   "   Independent Labour Party (branch)
79a. Empire Loan Co. Ltd.
   "   Shiloh Hall
 79. Louden & Wilson, tea and sugar merchants
81a. McCoull, William, and Glass, J. B., tea agents
   "   McErvel, John H., agent
   "   Goulding, W. & H. M., Ltd., Chemical Manure Manufacturers - Thomas Elm, agent
   "   Morgan, Mooney, & Co. Ltd.
   "   Ulster Manure Co. Ltd., Londonderry
   "   Reid & Wilson, blouse manufacturers
   "   International Bible Students' Association
 81. Martin, James, Picture Framer and Gilder
..........Ann Street intersects
 83. Zerny Ltd., Wallpaper Merchants. Telephone 2740
 85. Woods, John, & Co., tea merchants
 87. O'Hagan & Co., wholesale tea merchants
89, 91. Ritchie, A. S., & Co., seed, manure and agricultural implements merchants
 95. Ulster Brush Co. Ltd.
 97. Kane & Smith, wholesale leather and boot and boot upper merchants
99, 101. Steele, R., seed, manure & agricultural implement merchant
101a. Abercorn Rooms
   "   Amalgamated Society of Tailors, No. 2 Branch
   "   I.O.R. - Lagan Lifeboat Tent
   "   Stonecutters' Society, No. 1 Branch
   "   Amalgamated Society of Joiners, No. 11 Branch
103. Harrison & Duffy, publicans
..........Victoria Square intersects
105. Conlan, T., publican
107. Gallagher, D., & Co., tobacconists
109 to 115. Shannon, R., clothier and draper
117a. Pollock, G. H., solicitor
   "   Stuart, J. A., wholesale saddler and ironmonger
   "   McLernon, T. A., solicitor
   "   St. Malachy's Branch I.N.F.
   "   I.O.G.T., Olive Branch
   "   Lavery, J. C., Irish Directory Co.
117. Co-operative Trading Co.
119. McCart, Nellie, draper
..........Chichester Street intersects
133, 135. Turley, M., publican
137. Duffin, Patrick, boot and clog maker
139. Phillips, Agnes, fruiterer
141. Ellison, J., & Son, saddlers
143. Arnott, J., produce merchant
145. McCullagh, J., plumber
147. Vacant
149 to 153. Walker, Francis, & Co., wholesale and retail provision merchants
155. Lynch, M., confectioner
157. Dunlop, H. M., fleshers' & bakers' specialities
159. Downey & Co., boot and shoe manufacturers
..........Gloucester Street intersects
161, 163. Belfast Banking Co. Ltd. - Markets Branch - A. McLaughlin, manager
165, 167. Central Hotel
169. Vacant
171. Robinson, A. T., provision merchant
173, 175. Tyler & Sons, boot and shoe merchants
177. Home & Colonial Stores
179, 181. Browne, Robert, Provision Merchant
183. Pratt & Montgomery, (branch), tea and sugar merchants and family grocers
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Porter, A. & D., Grain, Flour, & Bran Merchants & Oilcake Importers
                          Victoria Chambers
4, 6. The Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd. - R. Browne, managing director and secretary
   "   Buchanan, W. G., & Son, Commission Agents
   "   Davidson, R. & W., Ltd.
   "   Buchanan & Kernahan, Commission Agents
   8. Stephens & Walkington, Shipping and General Commission Agents and Timber Brokers; Agents for F. & S. Line, Donaldson Line and Grand Trunk Railway
   "   Calvert & Summers, cement and iron merchants and agents
..........Waring Street intersects
 10. Pinkerton, J. C., & Co., Steamship Agents & District Managers County Fire Office, Ltd., and Alliance Assurance Co. Ltd.; Provident Life Branch
 12. Orange and Protestant Friendly Society (Head Office) - General secy., R. S. H. Noble, M.A.
 14. Harkness, J., & Co., carting contractors
..........Ulster Street intersects
 16. Northern Banking Co. Ltd. (head office) Wm. Steen, secretary
                      The Albert Memorial
..........Queen's Square intersects
 18. Malcolm, D., room paper merchant
 20. Victoria Hall - Caretaker, Mrs. Mary Hunter
   "   Private Loan and Discount Co. Ltd.
   "   Moore, S. H., agent
   "   Charles, Samuel, manufactures' agent
   "   Gardener's School of Dancing
 22. Emerson, Edward, & Co., agents for Bryant & May Ltd.; Pumpherston Oil Co. Ltd.; Wm. Wotherspoon Ltd.; res., Edward Emerson, J.P., Endersley, Knock Road
24, 26. Todd, William A., wholesale & retail room paper merchant
 28. Prince of Wales Hotel - G. Sanderson, managing director
30, 32. Vacant
 34. Lytle, John, & Sons Ltd., Wholesale Seed and Tea Merchants. Telephone No. 123. Telegrams, "Lytlesons, Belfast"
   "   North of Ireland Chemical Co. Ltd., office
36, 38. McCausland, Samuel, Wholesale Tea, Sugar and Seed Merchant
40 to 44. McMullan, Thos., & Co., Wholesale Druggists & Chemists, Cheese Importers, Drysalters, & Oil & Colour Merchants; Stores. Queen's Road; res., William McMullan, The Laurels, Adelaide Park; Thos. W. McMullan, Stoneleigh, Princetown Road, Bangor; Frank D. McMullan, Sharvagh, Adelaide Park. Telephone - Private Branch Exchange (five lines) No. 4214
                      Queen Anne's Buildings
 46. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd. (Branch)
 48. McClinton & Co., wholesale seed merchants
 50. Cooke & Kane, tea merchants
 52. Mitchell Bros. & Co., wholesale tea and sugar merchants
 54. Bryce, Alexander Cross & Co., seed, manure, and agricultural implement merchants
 56. Bradley & Robb, wholesale boot and shoe warehousemen
58, 60. Northern Publishing Co.
 62. Shaw & McMullan, wholesale tea and sugar merchants
 64. Jameson, Reid, & Harper Ltd., wholesale confectioners
 66. Semple, McLean, & Reid, Ltd., wholesale tea and sugar merchants
 68. O'Callaghan, E., & Son, tanners, curriers, & boot upper manufacturers
 70. Logan, R., cartage contractor
 72. Murray, Wm., wire worker
 74. Vacant
 76. Sands, W m., saw repairer
 78. Marshall, Wm., & Co., tea dealers, flour and general merchants
..........Townhall Street intersects
                           Old Town Hall
                 Ulster Unionist Headquarters
       Ulster Unionist Council and Ulster Union of Constitutional Associations - Vice-President, Right Honourable Sir Edward Carson, K.C., M.P.; Chairman, Mr. E. M. Archdale, M.P., D.L.; Hon. Secretaries - Major W. J. Allen, J.P.; Mr. W. R. Young; Honorary Treasurer, Colonel R. G. Sharman-Crawford, D.L., M.P.; Secretary, Mr. R. Dawson Bates. 'Phones, 4601-2-3. Telegrams - "Council, Belfast"
       Headquarters Council Ulster Volunteer Force - General Sir Geo. Richardson, K.C.B., G.O.C.; secretary, R. Dawson Bates
       Ulster Signalling and Despatch Riding Corps - J. W. T. Watters, assistant director of communications; J. A. Thompson, O.C., despatch riders
       Ulster Unionist Clubs' Council - President, The Right Hon. Viscount Templeton, D.L.; Hon. Sec., Mr. Lloyd Campbell; Tel. No. 4601. Telegrams - "Loyalty, Belfast"
       The Provincial Grand Orange Lodge of Ulster 0 Colonel R. H. Wallace, C.B., D.L., Grand Secretary; Mr. J. S. Reade, Grand Treasurer. Telegrams - "Maintain, Belfast"
       Ulster Women's Unionist Council - President, The Marchioness of Londonderry. Vice-Presidents, The Dowager Marchioness of Dufferin and Ava; Hon. Treasurer, Miss Connor; Hon. Assistant Treasurer, Mrs. Mercier-Clements; Secretary, Mr. John M. Hamill, LL.B.  Telephone Number 4601. Telegrams - "Combine, Belfast"
       White, A., caretaker
..........Chichester Street intersects
 92. McCann, A., publican (side door)
 94. Convery, Teresa
 96. Rogan Bros., boot and shoe warehouse
 98. "Our Boys" clothiers & outfitters
       Vacant ground

Victoria Street Great
Fisherwick Place to Shaftesbury Square
2 to 134, Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.;
17 to 127, St. George's Ward., South Par. Div.;
and St. Anne's ward, South Par. Div.

                           [right hand side]
       The Royal Hippodrome - Resident Manager, H. T. Downs
       The Grand Opera House, Warden Ltd., proprietors - Managing director, Fred. W. Warden; resident manager, James M. McCann
..........Glengall Street intersects
       Great Northern Railway (Ireland) - Terminus - John Bagwell, general manager; Baptist Gamble, goods manager; Thomas Morrison, secretary, F. A. Campion, engineer; Campbell Wallace, district supt.
 17. Lowry, Richard, & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of overalls, aprons, & Irish hand emoroid'ed blouses (embroidered)
 19. Foster & Dowse, Motor Engineers
19a. Stanley Motor Works, Automobile Engineers and Agents. Telephone No. 4579
21 to 25. Great Northern Kinema Co., Kinema House - Wm. Liddle, manager
 27. Gribbon Bros., linen handkerchief manufacturers
 29. Forte, Vincent, confectioner
 31. Reid, W. H., confectioner and fruiterer
 33. brown, Melville, golf club manufacturer
 35. Vacant
 37. Berry, Wm., tobacconist
 39. Fitzsimons, Martha, confectioner
 41. Spence, Bryson, & Co. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
 43. Vacant
 45. Abraham, C. A., Fermanagh Dairy
..........Hope Street intersects
 47. Henderson, J., & Co., druggists, grocers and provision merchants
       Great Victoria Street P.O., Sub-postmaster, James Henderson
 49. Martino, Carlo, confectioner
 51. Proctor, J., restaurant
 53. Beattie, Jane, restaurant
 55. Berry, Mrs., clothes dealer
 57. Great Northern Machine Knitting Depot
 59. Adair, James, grocer
..........Windsor Street intersects
                            Victoria Place
 61. Cole & Co. (Ireland) Ltd., dental surgery
 63. Frew, H. A. G., dental surgery
65, 67. Vacant
 69. Cross, A. J., dental surgery
                                Claraville
 71. Vacant
                            Kenmare House
 73. Waters, Frank, confidential agent
                               Mount Eva
 75. Breathwait & Sons, Painters
 77. Gibson, De Courcey, & Co., underclothing, overall, and fancy linen manufacturers
 79. May, J. C., & Co., fancy linen merchants
 81. Vacant
 83. Montgomery, Alex., M.D.
 85. Boyd, Mrs.
..........Wellwood Street intersects
                          Balmoral Terrace
 87. Cameron, Chas. F., dental surgery
 89. McEnteggart, J.
 91. McLeish, J., M.B.
 93. James, W., L.D.S., surgeon dentist
 95. Witherow, Cunningham, masseur. Tel. 3046
 97. Tenement dwelling house
 99. Latimer, Mrs. Lilly
101. Tenement dwelling house
                        Prince Arthur Terrace
103. Tenement dwelling house
105. Seymour, A., Chiropodist, Electrolysis
   "   Seymour, Mrs., Facial Masseuse, Electrolysis
107. Milliken, S. L., dental surgery
109. Tenement dwelling house
                            Clarence House
111. Tenement dwelling house
113. Independent Orange Hall - Robt. Matchett, caretaker
                          Kensington Terrace
115. Getgood, Thos., ladies' tailor and dress maker
117. Kennedy, Wm., grain merchant
119. Whyte, T. N., L.D.S., dental surgeon
121. Graham, D., railway porter
123. Marshall, A., rheumatic and hair specialist
125. Macauley, Mrs., governesses; & servants' agency
   "   Macauley, Wm., electrical agent
127. Kevin, R. G., M.D.
                              __________

2, 4. Craig & Paton Ltd., Sewing Machine, Laundry, and Domestic Machinery Agents, Electrical Engineers and Contractors. Offices, 29 Wellington Place. Telegraphic Address, "Rotary, Belfast" 'Phone 2668
   6. Gibson, A., chemist
   8. Cronne, S. I., blouse specialist
 10. Imperial Confectionery Company
 12. Imperial Cigar Depot
 14. Burns, W. J., fruiterer and confectioner
16, 18. Delicate, B., confectioner
 20. Reynolds, J. D., stationer and bookseller
22 to 28. Winter, J. Edgar, Ecclesiastical & Architectural Sculptor, Wood & Stone Carver
30a. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
 30. Forte & Macari, confectioners
 32. Campbell, Fred., tobacconist
   "   Franklin Collar Co. Ltd.
   "   Davis, W., & Son, Alliance Insurance Co., Employers' Liability Corporation
 34. Irish Temperance League Coffee Room - S. W. Haslett, manager
 36. Burlington Hotel and Restaurant
 38, 40. Robinson, Wm., publican
42, 44. Rogan, Mrs. Margaret, temperance hotel
 46. Flanigan, Mrs. E., publican
..........Amelia Street intersects
48, 50. Flanigan, Mrs. X., Adelphi Hotel
 52. Irwin, David, & Co., wholesale woollen and trimming merchants
                                First Floor
 54. Northern Manufacturing Co., Manufacturers of Ladies' Costumes, etc. - J. Hunter, Manager
                             Second Floor
   "   Semple & Robertson, Manufacturers
                               Third Floor
   "   Victoria Manufacturing Co.
   "   McKeown, A. M., hemstitcher to the trade
56, 58. Webster, Geo., tobacconist, stationer  & newsagent
 60. Strain, Wm., & Sons, Ltd., Wholesale Manufacturing Stationers, Lithographers, Letterpress Printers, Gelatiners, Showcard Mounters and Framers, Bookbinders, & Fancy Boxmakers, Toy Manufacturers; Res., Wm. Strain, Ingleside, Windsor Park
 62. Ulster Motor Works, Engineers and Agents. Telegraphic Address; "Motors, Belfast" Telephone No. 1006
 64. Riddell, A., & Son, Ltd., reed, heddle, and twine manufacturers
 66. McLean, Andw., labourer
       Great Victoria Street Baptist Church - Pastor, Rev. H. Turner
..........Hope Street intersects
68, 70. Cleland, John, & Son, Ltd., Mercantile Stationers, Account Book Makers, Letterpress Printers, Lithographers, Engravers, Bookbinders, Embossers, Machine Made and Fancy Boxmakers. Tel. No. 1156 and 3175; Directors - John M. Cleland, Larchmount, Eglantine Avenue, Telephone No. 2517; G. Arthur Cleland, Grace Court, Malone Park. ('Phone Malone 426); Wm. Sweeney, Ratheane, Cliftonville Road ('Phone 2449)
 72. McLeod, Alexr., tobacconist
74, 76. Weir, W. G., & Co., fancy box makers
                              Ground Floor
 78. Findlay, M. C., agent
                                First Floor
 78. Hewitt & Quin, Towel Manufacturers and Hemstitchers
                              Second Floor
   "   Mack, Hugh, & Co., shirt manufacturers
 80. Vincent, J., & Sons, Pianoforte Warehouse and Piano Tuners
   "   Vincent, J. H., Mus.Bac., music teacher
 82. Campbell, A. G., Artificial Limb and Deformity Instrument Maker. Also at the U.V.F. Hospital
 84. Leigh, Mrs. Jesse
 86. Boylan, John, clerk
 88. McMillen, Miss Margaret
   "   Liverpool Victoria Legal Friendly Society - F. Vance, manager
 90. Montagu, James, tailor
 92. Cleeland, J. D., registrar of marriages
   "   Cleland, Saml., M.D., deputy registrar
 94. Hynds & Co., plumbers
..........Downshire Place intersects
                            Belvedere Place
 96. Bridgett, Wm., Artistic Banner Painter and Regalia Manufacturer
 98. Bridgett, Miss, Confectioner and Tobacconist
100. Bell, Jas., dental surgery
102. James, Mrs. Margaret
104. Murphy, Miss
106. Wilson, Miss Margaret
108, 110. Grattan & Co. Ltd., Aerated Water Manufacturers
..........Ventry Street intersects
112. The Belfast Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co. Ltd.
116. The Belfast Ophthalmic Hospital - Consulting physician, Sir William Whitla; surgeon, J. Walton Browne; assistant surgeons, H. H. B. Cunningham Wicklif McCready, Rowland Hill and W. A. Anderson; matron, Miss E. McCracken
                          Richmond Terrace
118. Graham & Co. (F. L. Curry, Proprietor), Surgical Instrument and Artificial Limb Makers
   "   Moonan, Miss, Spirella corsetiere
120. Byron Hotel - Miss Byron, proprietress
122. Dental Clinic for school Children - Mrs. Curran, caretaker
124. Central Nurses' Home - Miss Rowan, lady supt.
126. Caldwell, S., J.P., D.D.S., dentist
128. Cooper, H., water inspector
130. Burns, Wm., M.D., surgeon
132. Vincent, James, piano warehouseman
134. Kane, J. W., L.D.S., dental surgeon
        St. Mary Magdalene Church Parochial Hall

Victoria Street Little
off Hope Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Gateway
3, 5. Sloan, Molyneaux, & Co., blouse manufacturers
   7. Ekins, Jessie
   9. Coleman, T. A., cutter
 11. Dixon, John, shopman
 13. Heaney, Thos., gardener
 15. Ashcroft, Miss Emma
 17. Cummings, Mrs.
 19. Lyons, Mrs.
 21. Johnston, Mrs.
 23. Morrow, R., shipping clerk
 25. Hewitt, Mrs.
 27. Ritchie, W. S., Ltd., blouse and underclothing manufacturers
29, 31, 33. Thompson, John (Belfast), Ltd., shirt and collar manufacturers
..........Downshire Place intersects
 35. McGorian, Mary
 37. Stewart, Mrs.
 39. McMurran, John, butter & egg dealer
 41. Dowds, Rebecca J.
                             __________

   2. Killops, W. J., boot maker
   4. Kelly, Thos., constable R.I.C.
   6. Sheppard, Patk., R.I.C.
   8. Molyneaux, William H., musician
 10. Reid, Wm. H., pavior
 12. Collins, S., window cleaner
 14. Nelson, Mrs.
 16. Dickey, Mrs., grocer
..........Bruce Street intersects
26, 28. Thompson, John (Belfast), Ltd., Victoria Factory
30, 32, 34. Smyth, D., carpenter and packing case maker
 36. Smyth, T., motorman
 38. Hanna, Mrs.
 40. Cairns, Catherine
 42. Fisher, Alex., motorman
..........Harmony Street intersects

Victoria Yard
off North Queen Street
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

        Copeland, Robt., builder and contractor; res., Newington Street

Violet Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. McShane, John, spirit grocer
 1a. O'Connor, J., cabinet maker
   3. McCorry, Hugh, clerk
   5. O'Callaghan, John, clerk
   7. Heenan, J., tram conductor
   9. Close, Arthur, registration agent
 11. Treanor, Fras., tram conductor
 13. McCormick, P., van man
 15. Magee, Jas., labourer
 17. Cunningham, Ellen, grocer
 19. McHugh, Joseph, saddler
 21. Teer, Daniel, baker
 23. Berry, P., engineer
 25. Morris, Edwd., draper
 27. O'Connolly, John, labourer
 29. Finn, Mrs. Elizabeth
 31. Breen, Patk., R. Navy
                            Violet Terrace
   4. Greer, Saml., carter
   6. Keenan, Miss Mary
   8. Cinnamond, Wm., compositor
 10. Furey, Chas., accountant
 12. Lavery, Arthur, seaman
 14. Watters, Jas., spirit grocer

Virginia Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street
Cromac Street, South Par. Div.

   1. Reid, Wm., plumber
   3. Stewart, Jas., baker
   5. Clarke, F. J., spirit grocer
..........Elm Street intersects
   7. Greer, Richd. T., draper
   9. Boyd, R. J., store keeper
 11. Finlay, Isaac, porter
 13. Butler, Mrs., dress maker
 15. Orchin, Chas., bread server
 17. Campbell, Mrs. Rachel
 19. Taylor, Mrs.
 21. Shaw, Thos., linen lapper
 23. Lemon, Mrs.
 25. Long, Jas., brass finisher
 27. Clugston, David, clerk
 29. Dodds, Wm., carter
 31. Laverty, Mrs. Margaret
 33. Wolohan, John, musician
 35. Haslett, Mrs.
 37. Todd, Johnston, pensioner
 39. McFetters, Andrew, labourer
 41. Hamilton, Alex., fitter
 43. Kennedy, Wm., grocer
                              __________

   2. Watson, John, joiner
   4. Hill, Joseph, stock keeper
   6. Dougall, Mrs.
   8. McCrory, George, dealer
 10. Mooney, Mrs.
 12. Brennan, Mrs. Margt.
 14. McCann, Mrs. Mary A.
 16. Lavery, Mrs.
 18. Patterson, Mrs.
 20. Megarry, Miss Mary
 22. McClelland, William
 24. Gillespie, S., engineer
 26. McCoy, Mrs.
 28. Rodgers, R.
 30. Watterson, Mrs., ladies' nurse
   "   Webster, T., engineer
 32. Russell, Wm. A., linen lapper
 34. Mackie, Mrs.
 36. Bolton, E. B., head postman
 38. Boyd, Mrs. A.
 40. Thompson, Mrs.
 42. Armstrong, Miss
 44. White, John, clerk
 46. Cosgrove, Mrs. Sarah

Vistula Street
off McCandless Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   5. Boston, Sarah
   7. Vogan, Mary
   9. Linden, W. H., motor proprietor
 11. St. Mary's Mews
 13. Payne, William
 15. Noble, Robert, clerk
 17. Wilkinson, R. I., labourer
 19. Morgan, Thos., labourer
 21. Murdoch, Alex., brick layer
 23. Harbinson, Jas., iron turner
 25. Osborne, James, labourer
 27. Hood, Martha
 29. Wilson, Thos., brick layer
 31. McCormick, Thos., driller
 33. Law, Thomas, tailor
 35. Mission Hall
 37. Sterrett, R. E., labourer
                              __________

   2. Granville, Henry
   4. West, Mrs.
   6. Lemon, Mary Ann
   8. Wylie, Annie
 10. Sexton, Arthur, labourer
 12. Farr, Wm., labourer
 14. Nutt, John, labourer
 16. Berryman, Maggie
 18. Beattie, Sarah
 20. Davey, Mrs.
 22. Benbow, Mrs.
 24. Anderson, Geo., labourer
 26. Milligan, W., boot maker
 28. Spence, James, oiler
 30. Creighton, Isaac, rivetter
 32. Bleakley, Saml., labourer
 34. Donnelly, James
 36. McCarroll, Alex., labourer
 38. Scott, Robt., fitter
 40. Brown, John, labourer
 42. Campbell, Robt., finisher
 44. McCullough, Isaac, labourer
 46. Lockhart, Wm., carter
 48. McGowan, John, yarn dresser

Vulcan Street
Mountpottinger Road to Seaforde Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. Goods entrance
   5. McStravick, Catherine
   7. Bradley, Jas., labourer
   9. McCartan, Annie
 11. McAuley, F., labourer
 13. McMullen, Mrs.
 15. Griffin, John, labourer
 17. Dixon, Robt., labourer
 19. Dempsey, Bernard, tailor
 21. McConville, R., labourer
 23. Robinson, H. H., soldier
 25. Mulhern, Mary
 27. Conville, Nellie
 29. Toner, Francis, labourer
 31. Donaghy, Mrs.
 33. O'Neill, Mrs. J.
 35. Nolan, John
 37. Kavanagh, Patk., seaman
 39. Hughes, M., labourer
 41. Dempsey, Mary
 43. O'Brien, Mrs.
 45. Allen, Robt., labourer
 47. Sloan, Mrs. Mary
 49. Magee, Patk., labourer
 51. Hilland, Chas., labourer
 53. McCavera, Thos., labourer
 55. Boland, Francis, soldier
 57. Rooney, Francis, labourer
 59. McIlvogue, Jas., labourer
 61. Walsh, Harry, labourer
 63. McKeating, J., labourer
 65. Brady, Mrs. Maggie
 67. Dobbin, Sarah
 69. Burns, John, tailor
 71. Curran, John, labourer
 73. Devlin, Alice
 75. Anderson, A.
 77. Irvine, Annie
 79. Craig, Thos., soldier
                             __________

   2. Smith, J., spirit grocer
   4. Smith, John P., time keeper
   6. Corry, John, labourer
   8. Clarke, Patrick, labourer
 10. Mulhern, John, labourer
 12. Scott, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. McMenemey, Thos., labourer
 16. Kelly, John, labourer
 18. Dempsey, Patk., plasterer
 20. Rooney, Jas., labourer
 22. Madill, Martha
 24. Heaney, Mary
 26. Power, James, painter
 28. Kelly, Mrs. Mary
 30. Sherlock, Edward, labourer
 32. Bryceland, Patk., labourer