LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
  1918  Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  D to Donegall Road
D Part 2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc.

Quadrant Street
Albert Street to Cullingtree Road
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1, McGaharan, Jos., joiner
   3. Brown, John, labourer
   5. McCrory, Danl., painter
   7. Goodwin, Letitia
   9. McCarron, Jas., rougher
 11. O'Dowd, Hugh, labourer
 13. Devlin, Wm., baker
 15. Goodman, Thos., weaver
 17. Lynch, P., ship steward
 19. Hoffman, Lewis, clerk
 21. Phillips, Thos., butcher
 23. Quinn, John, labourer
 25. Smith, Peter, blacksmith
 27. O'Neill, Mrs.
 29. Fox, Jos., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Ginley, Thos., blacksmith
   4. Boyle, Wm., labourer
   6. McKenna, J.
   8. Hart, John, dealer
 10. Feenan, John, painter
 12.  Lyttle, Isabella
 14. O'Neill, James, labourer
 16. Marron, George, labourer
 18. McComb, John, carter
 20. Larkin, Robt., carpenter
 22. Giffen, David, pork cutter

Quarry Road
off Old Holywood Road, Quarry House

       Lindsay, David C., of Lindsay Bros. Ltd., Belfast
                              __________

                              Glen Cottage
       Bayliss, James, labourer

Queen's Road
off Sydenham Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [left hand side]
       Craig, Hugh, & Co., coal yard
       McMullan, T., & Co., stores
       McMullan, T., & Co., oil & mill furnishing dept. - M. R. Linden, manager
..........Abercorn Basin intersects
       Hamilton Graving Dock and Pumping Station
   8. Brown, Thos., foreman
 10. Hutchison, W. J., deputy harbour master
       Harland & Wolff Ltd., ship builders, engineers and boiler makers
       Vickers Ltd., armament contractors
..........Victoria Road intersects
       Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd., South Yard, ship builders, engineers, and boiler makers
       Sunderland Forge and Engineering Co. Ltd.
       Harbour Commissioners Engineering Offices
                              __________

                            [right hand side]
       Cowan & Co., stables
       MacColl & Co. Ltd., engineers, boiler makers and shipwrights
..........Old Channel Road intersects
       Harbour Commissioners' Electric Station
       Abercorn Engine and Boiler Repairing Works
       Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd., engineers, and boiler makers
..........Abercorn Road intersects
       Harland & Wolff Ltd., engineers and boiler makers
       Harland & Wolff Staff Dining Hall
..........Hamilton Road intersects
       Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd., engineers and boiler makers
..........Musgrave Road intersects
       Harland & Wolff Ltd., Alexandra Dock Works and Stores - Thomas Miller, caretaker; Frank Burns, foreman carter
..........Harland  Road intersects
       Anglo-American Oil Company Ltd., Petroleum Depot
       British Petroleum Co. Ltd., petroleum depot
          McCausland, John, & Son, scrap iron and timber merchants and machinery dealers
       Armstrong's Dining Hall
       Alexandra Dining Rooms - A. McMeekin, manager
       Vacant ground

Queen Street
Castle Street to Wellington Place
41 to 49, 30 to 42, St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.;
1 to 39, 2 to 28, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

1, 3. Demolished
   5. Hill, Geo. L., & Son, general engravers and die sinkers
   7. Godwin, W. & A., hackle and gill makers
 9a. Lowry, J. S., Imperial Manufacturing Co.
   9. Johnston, Stanley, electrical and general engineer Telephone No. 1625
11, 13, 15. General Electric Co. Ltd., manufacturers of dynamos, motors, telephone and electrical accessories. Tel. No. 26. Telegraphic Address, "Ignition, Belfast" Manager Irish Branches, W. R. E. Boyd
 17. Hall, John (Belfast) Ltd., plumbers, gas fitters, brass finishers, and tinsmiths. Telephone No 137
 19. McDowell, Stephen & Son, drysalters and chemical manufacturers. Telephone No. 22, Belfast Telegraphic Address, "Sago, Belfast"
       Belfast Hospital for Sick Children - Matron, Miss Knox
                              Raleigh House
 27. Caswell, J., manufacturers' agent
27, 29. North of Ireland Produce Co. Ltd., Head Office, Fruit, Potato, and Forage Merchants. 'Phone Nos. 4661, 4662
   "   Boyd, Jas., F.S.A.A., incorporated accountant and auditor
   "   Boyd, Martin, & Co., insurance brokers and assessors
 31. Hill, Chas. V., electrical and general engineer 'Phone 2673
   "   White, Adam, tailor and habit maker
 33. Trade Finishing Co. - Thomas Osborne
 35. Hunter, Barr, & Co. Ltd., J. A. Polson, rep.
                        Carswell's Buildings
                                First Floor
 37. Willis, Nelson, & Co., wholesale millinery warehousemen
                              Second Floor
   "   The North British Rubber Co. Ltd. (works, Castle Mills, Edinburgh). John McKerchar, manager for Ireland. 'Phone 3624. Telegraphic Address "Clincher"
 39. Carswell, R. & Son Ltd., Stationers, Engravers, Lithographers, Printers, Bookbinders, & Wholesale Stationers, Gelatiners; Agents for Gas & Oil Engines & Suction Gas Plants. Telephone Nos. 20 & 3067. Telegraphic Address, "Carswell, Belfast"
..........College Street intersects
 41. Turtle, W. J., linen manufacturer. 'Phone No 4070
   "   Mathews, F. W., & Co., linen merchants
 43. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd., Jas. Marshall, Manager. Tel. No 489. Telegraphic Address, "Singer, Belfast"
 45. McIlroy, G. & W., & Co., warehouseman
 47. Symington, Kirkwood, & Co., linen merchants and insurance agents
   "   Douglas & Co., linen merchants
 49. Wilson, J. H., linen merchant
   "   Steiner, F., & Co. Ltd., dyers, calico printers, and handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Brown, W., commission agent
   "   Crozier, J. G., & Co., linen merchants
   "   Northern Linen Co. Ltd. (Goods Entrance)
                              __________

   2. McKee, J. R., manufacturers' agent
   "   Rea, W. R., manufacturers' agent
   4. Parkes, E. H., & Co., Wholesale Warehousemen, Mantle Manufacturers and Furriers
   6. Irish Whiskey Co. Ltd. - Patrick Dempsey, J.P., managing director; H. J. Murray, secretary. Telegraphic Address "Slemish, Belfast" Telephone No. 640
   8. McKittrick, J. & R., commission agents. Tel. No. 29X
   "   Greenlees & Lambie - J. & R. McKittrick, agents
   "   Smyth, C. R., commission agent
   "   Herron, J. M., commission agent
   "   Scott, S., manufacturers' agent
10 to 14. Vacant
 16. Belfast City and District Water Commissioners' Stores
 20. Gronnowsky, Miss F., chiropodist
 22. Darragh, Miss Jane K., ostrich feather dresser
 24. Rainey, Saml., & Son, engravers
   "   Lawlor, W. H., agent for Vulcan Boiler and General Insurance Co. Ltd.; Henry Livesley Ltd., weaving machinery; and Richard Leeming & Sons, shuttles
   "   Duncan, W., embroidery designer. Telephone 1173
 26. Henderson, Samuel, & Sons, manufacturers' agents
   "   McComb, A. A., commission agent
   "   Orr, W. F., manufacturers' agent
   "   Shaw, R. P., manufacturers' agent
 28. Gibson, S., wholesale draper
   "   Murphy, P. (the Hamill Estate Office)
   "   Anderson, Jas., commission agent
   "   Todd, Henry, agent
   "   Eaton, H. N., manufacturers' agent
   "   Morrison, James, linen merchant
..........College Street intersects
 32. Nicholson & Morrow Ltd., Wholesale Warehousemen. 'Phone 3073. Telegraphic Address, "Francies, Belfast"
 36. Dickinson, John, & Co. Ltd., wholesale stationers and fancy box makers
38a. Vacant
 38. Corry, D. W., Ltd., wholesale boot, shoe and saddlers' ironmongery warehousemen
 40. McCabe & Bulloch, Manufacturers and Warehousemen
 42. Borland, Andrew, tobacconists' fancy goods importer and manufacturer
 44. Farquharson Bros., "Cyro" Typewriter and Duplicator supplies and Copying offices

Queen Street Upper
Wellington Place to Howard Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

42, 44. Liddell, Wm,., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and bleachers
 46. Martin, J., linen merchant
   "   Mercer, T. A., paper merchant
   "   Woods, L., agent
   "   Gibson & Anderson, artists and designers
   "   Dorward, D. R., diesinkers and engravers
 48. Capper, J. H., & Co., handkerchief manufacturers. Telegraphic Address, "Mohawk, Belfast" Telephone No., Belfast 4354
 50. Reid, Saml., french polisher
   "   McPherson, D., artist
   "   Hughes, H. C., silk merchant
 52. Hanna, J. C., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and merchants
..........Wellington Street intersects
                                First Floor
 54. Hunter, R., yarn agent
   "   Harbinson, C. F., agent
   "   Hamilton, G., & Co., hardware merchants
   "   Cuthbert, S., manufacturers' agent
 56. Ferguson, Miss, costumier
 58. Ward, Owen, labourer
 60. Robinson, John, tailor
 62. Guy, Francis, plumber & sanitary engineer
   "   Collins, D. M., linen and commission agent
                              __________

   1. Henry, A. & S., & Co. (side entrance)
   3. Gemmell, D. & J., monumental sculptors
 3a. Post Office Telephone Service - District manager, A. W. Smith; res., Ardlussa, Helen's Bay
   5. Dowling, J., & Sons, plumbers and gas fitters
   7. Bedford Manufacturing Co.
..........Wellington Street intersects
   9. Mathers, Joseph, Ltd., damask and linen manufacturers

Queen Street North
Donegall Street to Limestone Road
1 to 5, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.;
7 to 77, St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.;
81 to 239, 68 to 122, Dock Ward, East Par. Div.;
2 to 66, Dock Ward, North Par. Div.;
124 to 206, 241 to 345, Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. MacCann & Co., undertakers
       Ekenhead Presbyterian Church - Rev. H. Dinsmore, B.A., minister; res., 12 Brookhill Avenue
3, 5. McKeown, J., grocer
..........Frederick Street intersects
7, 9. O'Boyle, N. J., publican
 11. Corbett, Theresa
 13. McCall, Margaret
 15. Murray, P. J., hair dresser
 17. Maginniss, Arthur, packer
 19. Cosgrave, Mary
..........Constabulary Lane intersects
21, 23. Savage, P., cooper
 25. Walsh, Arthur
 27. Mallon, Ellen, draper
 29. Molloy, W. J., soldier
 31. O'Hanlon, Maggie
 33. Doyle, Mrs., dress maker
 35. McCullough, Sarah
 37. Mulholland, Frank, tailor
 39. McDonald, Rose Ann
   "   Down and Connor Health Insurance Benefit Society (branch office)
..........May's Lane intersects
 41. St. Vincent's Hall
 43. Hayes, Joseph, labourer
..........Lancaster Street intersects
 49. Ferran, Margt., secondhand clothing
 51. Goldfoot, M., general dealer
 53. Bradley, A., publican
55a. Mullan, Frances
55, 57. Donnelly, Ellen
 59. Lawlor, Patk., labourer
 61. Carmody, John, labourer
63, 65. Vacant
 67. Madden, Ellen
 69. Madden, A., cabinet maker
 71. Smith, Jos., overhead wires G.P.O.
 73. McLarnon, Thos., brick layer
 75. Gorman, Thos., dealer
 77. Flynn, Patrick
 79. Spallen, Frank, marble works
..........Great George's Street intersects
81, 83. Bradley, P. & M., publicans
 85. Gribbon, Rosanna
 87. Vacant
89, 91. Ritchie, P., contractor
                           Blondin Hill Terrace
 93. Cunning, James, butler
 95. Magee, Chas., watchman
 97. Darragh, Mary
 99. Liddy, John, pavior
101. McCann, Hugh, painter
103. Stewart, Jas., printer
        Ekenhead National School - Principal, Matthew Mitchell
..........Little George's Street intersects
107, 109. Kempton, David, pawn broker
111. Monroe, Susan, confectioner
113. White, John, stevedore
115. McGuinness, John
117. McCluskey, John, postman
119. Gormley, John, hair dresser
121. Swindells, Rchd., labourer
123. Huston, M., milliner
125. Campbell, Margaret
127. McCabe, Catherine
129. Monaghan, C., painter
131. O'Neill, Catherine
133. McCall, Patk., hair dresser
135. Hannigan, J. M., spirit grocer
..........Henry Street intersects
        York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
..........Sussex Street intersects
139. Deagnan, Robt., publican
141. Butler, Hugh, brick layer
143. McDonald, Alexander
145. Mullan, Margaret, baker
..........Vere Street intersects
147. Morgan, Jas., publican
149, 151. Curley, P., bread server
153. Fitzpatrick, M. C., draper
..........Grove Street intersects
155. Martin, Patk., grocer
157, 159. Harrison, Jas., draper
161. Dalzell, S., butcher
..........Earl Street intersects
171. Gilmore, W. R., plumber
173. Lowry, Mary Ellen
175. Rolleston, Jos., hair dresser
177. Watson, Mrs. Sarah
179. Moore, G., confectioner
181. Thompson, Eliza
183. Malone, Margaret
185. Humphries, Thos., labourer
..........Meadow Street intersects
185a. North Queen Street Dispensary - Drs. W. Minford and H. A. Skillen; Miss M. A. Logan, compounder; Nurse A. McConnell, midwife; E. Reid, caretaker
187. English, T., dairyman
..........Garden Street intersects
189. Hughey, Chas., draper
231. Murray, Miss, newsagent
231a. Copeland, Miss Agnes
233a. McWilliams, Robt., confectioner and tobacconist
233b. Stewart, Saml., picture frame maker and jeweller
233c. Home & Colonial Tea Stores
233d. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
235. Greenfield, Robt., tailor and draper
237. Gracey, John R., provision merchant
239. Hughey, F. J., drapers
..........Brougham Street intersects
241, 243. Hunter, R., draper
245. Carlile, R., provision merchant
247. Smith, Mrs., draper
247a. Turner, Saml., shipwright
247b. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd. (branch)
249. Page, A., baker
251. Henry, Wm., dairy
253. Green, Henry, sawyer
255. Woods, S., tailor
257. Watson, A., stationer
259. Dalglish, M. A., draper
261. Smith, John
263. Wright, D., hair dresser
265. Cuming, Miss, draper
267. Agnew Bros., grocers
..........Canning Street intersects
269, 271. Toner, Jas., publican
273. Connell, J., boot maker
275. Cullen, Chas. H., checker
277. Gordon, Jane
279. Watkins, Wm., hair dresser
281. McVeigh, S., green grocer
..........Hanna Street intersects
..........Rowan Street intersects
283. Taylor, A. E., salesman
285. McAdam, H., sailor
287. Watkins, W., hair dresser
289. Newell, David, labourer
291. Forde, Wm., labourer
293. Boyle, Michael, hackler
295. Mullan, James
297. Hindman, Hugh, butcher
299. Madden, Mrs.
301. McKeown, Mrs.
303. McGrath, Hugh, labourer
305. Allen, Saml., rigger
307. McCrudden, Jas., brass finisher
309. Ryan, Michael, checker
311. Lemon, Thos. W., labourer
313. Gabriel, Alex., seaman
315. McGinnety, Nancy
317. Scott, Frances
319. Rolston, J., hair dresser
321. Rafferty, Mrs.
323. Nesbitt, Saml., boot maker
325. McAllister, Annie
327. Reid, Jane Sarah
329. Fullerton, Mrs. Edith
331. Kerr, Robt., labourer
333. Smyth, Patrick, tailor
335. Mathewson, Mrs. M. A.
337. Legg, Wm., labourer
339. Crowe, Susan
341. Martin, Jack, labourer
343. Sharp, Wm., soldier
345. McLoughlin, J., hackler
..........Cultra Street intersects
                              __________

       Vacant ground
       Belfast Charitable Institution - Miss F. Sheldon, lady superintendent
                              Porter Lodge
       Coburn, Moses, gate keeper
   2. Devine, Hanora, fruiterer
   4. Rosenberg, L., draper
   6. Fisher, James, watch maker
   8. McMullan, Jas., soldier
 10. Collins, John, dealer
 12. Magee, James
 14. McDowell, Charles
 16. Mulryne, P., coach builder
        Victoria Military Barracks, Main Entrance
 18. North Queen Street Post Office - Miss Weir, sub-postmistress
 20. Moore, Peter, cooper
 22. Neary, James, builder
24, 26. Reilly, Wm., dealer
 28. McGaw, John, glass and china merchant
 30. Aylward, M., head cleaner G.P.O.
 32. Nelson, Sarah
 34. O'Neill, A., tram conductor
 36. Carvill, Patrick, carter
 38. Duffy, Thomas, labourer
 40. Kearney, Jas., fireman
 42. Loughran, C., hair dresser
 44. Vacant
 46. Mohan, Peter, butcher
..........Victoria Yard intersects
       Copeland, Wm., builder and contractor
 50. McDowell, W. J., confectioner
 52. Dougherty, Jas., newsagent
 54. Vacant
56, 58. In course of erection
       Gateway, Wm. Copeland, builder and contractor
                       The Cavalry Barracks
60, 62. Vacant
..........Artillery Street intersects
 64. McCann, J., provision merchant
 66. Lavery, A. P., pawn broker
..........New Lodge Road intersects
 68. Valente, Francis, refreshment bar
 70. Crawford, Wm., labourer
 72. Quinn, Peter, fruiterer & confectioner
 74. Storey, Robert, carrier
 76. Curley, Patk., bread server
 78. Davey, Cecil, butcher
 80. McLoughlin, Patk. G., carpenter
 82. Connolly, Mary, draper
..........Hardinge Street intersects
84, 86. Cowan & Co., publicans
       Spamount Independent Church - Minister, Rev. W. J. Davey, 87 Limestone Road, Sexton's res., 103 Mountcollyer Road
..........Spamount Street intersects
 92. Faloon, T. & J., grocers
                           Spamount Terrace
 94. Tully, James, draper
 96. Tosh, John, druggist
 98. Donnelly, Patk., fruiterer
100. Magee, Bernd., pawn broker
..........Upper Meadow Street intersects
102. Spence, Hugh, grocer
104. Richardson, Hans, iron turner
106. McCullough & Co., drapers
108. Atkinson, Eliza
110. Allen, Alex., confectioner
..........Hillman Street intersects
112. O'Malley, J., butcher
114. Bloor, F. J., labourer
116. Balmer, M., shoe maker
118. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
120. Maguire, Eliza, draper
122. Madden, P., spirit grocer
..........Duncairn Gardens intersects
124, 126. Wilkinson, M., druggist
128. Gate entrance
130. Fraser, Robt., fruiterer
132, Fraser Bros., butchers
..........Moyola Street intersects
134. Easton, R. J., grocer
136. Malcolmson & Co., dyers and cleaners
138. Millar, J. W., boot maker
140. Kelly, Geo., confectioner
142. Whiteside, J., hardware merchant
144. Black, Wm., grocer
..........Upper Canning Street intersects
146. Johnstone, Jas., pawn broker
148. Slavin, Mrs. Maggie, draper
150. Perry, M., draper
152. Wortley, Alice, confectioner
154. McCausland, S., draper
..........Greenmount Street intersects
156. Lamb, Patk., publican
158. McCandless, A., confectioner
160. Rossborough, T., butcher
162. Campbell, G. H., engine driver
164. Robinson, Wm., carpenter
166. Brown, Alex., draper
..........Lewis Street intersects
168. Smith, Jas., soldier
170. Carson, John, rivetter
170a. Hunter, R. E., rent agent
..........Mervue Street intersects
172. Lyttle, W., druggist
174. Lackey, T., ticket collector
176. Scott, Jane
178. Walsh, James, boiler maker
180. Johnston, W., butcher
182. Palmer, T., confectioner
184. Armstrong, Margt., confectioner
186. Flynn, Patk., publican
..........Cosgrove Street intersects
188, 190. McEldowney, P. & B., publicans
192. Hinde, Jas., pawn broker
194. Kennedy, Mrs., grocer
196. Brady, Mrs., spirit grocer
198. Best, John, stone cutter
200. Wylie, J.,  hair dresser
202, 204. Clarke & Co., drapers
206. Robinson, Matilda, confectioner and newsagent

Queen's Arcade
Donegall Place to Fountain Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

1, 3. Brand & Co. (side door)
   5. Burke, Miss S., The Irish Art Depot
7, 9. Queen's Linen Co.
  11. McKinley, Miss, millinery warehouse
 13. The Ulster Dairy Co.
 15. Holmes, Miss, milliner
 17. Gulbransen, P. F., watch maker
 19. Hill, A., ladies' blouse depot
21, 23. Mayes, Letitia, milliner
 25. Mills' Lending Library
27, 29. Snugg, Mrs., milliner
 31. Snugg, J. C., ladies' tailor
                              __________

   2. Weir & Sons (side door)
4, 6. The Queen Cafe - P. & F. McGlade, proprietors
8, 10. Hanna, Miss, costumier and ladies' tailor
 12. Cronne, Miss S. I., milliner
 14. Halliday, Chas. H., & Co., photographers
 16. Nicholson, Miss, boot and shoe warehouse
 18. Universal Knitting Machine Company
 20. Hill, Miss A., children's outfitter
 22. Beresford, Miss, milliner
 24. Casement, Miss K. I., milliner and blouse specialist
 26. Stewart, Mrs. M., confectioner

Queen's Bridge
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

       Gregg, Wm., Sons, & Phenix, iron founders, architectural and sanitary engineers, machinists, fireclay goods and cement merchants

Queen's Quay
Queen's Bridge to Abercorn Basin
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

       Sailors' Institute and Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand - John Monahan, day manager
   1. Weighbridge - Weighmaster, David Lockhart
 1a. Vacant
   1. Kingsberry, James, coal merchant and ship owner
   2. King, Alex., Ltd., coal merchants & steamship owners; head office, Kingscourt, Wellington Place
3, 4. Neill, John, coal merchant
   5. Craig, Hugh, & Co., coal merchants and steamship owners; head office, 6 Royal Avenue
   6. Hinde, Wm., Ltd., coal merchants and steamship owners
   "   Belfast & Preston Transport Co. - Agents, Wm. Hinde Ltd.
 19. Evans & Rogers, Ship Owners, Colliery Proprietors, Agents, and Factors. 'Phone No. 3100 (Quay). Head Office, 69 Victoria Street
..........Middlepath Street intersects
       Neill, John, coal yard
       Belfast and County Down Railway Parcels Office - manager, Samuel Mayne
       Gall Wm., stone depot (Gill)
 21. Ward, T. G., Collieries & Ship Owners Agent. Telegraphic Address "Steam, Belfast"
 23. Hinde, Wm., Ltd., coal depot
..........Sydenham Road intersects
 24. Neill, John, coal depot
 25. Craig, H., & Co., coal depot
 27. Hinde, W., Ltd., stabling yard - Arthur Neill, caretaker
28, 29. Kelly, John, Ltd., coal depot
 30. Macpherson & Todd, coal importers
 31. Richards, J. C., Ltd., coal importers
 32. Harbour Commissioners' crane office
       Belfast Water Commissioners - Ship's water office
       Harbour Commissioner's Time Office - Co. Down side
       Milligen, John, & Co. Ltd., Abercorn Basin Coal Yard

Queen's Square
High Street to Donegall Quay
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Malcolm, D., wallpaper merchant
                                First Floor
   3. Ardill, W. E., carrier
                             Second Floor
   "   McCammon, T., tea agent
   "   Bournes, M. H., manufacturers' agent and general commission agent
   5. Love, R. & W., motor haulage and cartage contractors
                          Queen's Chambers
   7. Hampton, P., & Son, consulting engineers
   "   Marine Engineers' Association Ltd. - Secretary, R. McKinley. 'Phone 2950
   9. Stewart, Robert, auctioneer and valuator; res., Doonvarna, Rosetta Park
 11. Young, Jas., & Co., general carriers and furniture removers
                           King's Chambers
 13. Porter, F. A., engineers' representative
   "   The Limmer and Trinidad Lake Ashphalt Co. Ltd., etc., 'Phone 392
   "   National Sailors and Firemen's Union of Great Britain and Ireland - Sec., H. Adair
   "   Savage, C. J., manufacturers' agent
 15. Belfast Discount Company Ltd. - J. H. Steele, secretary
 17. The Globe Express Ltd., & Belfast Delivery Co., Local, Inland, and Foreign Carriers. Telephone No. 416. District Manager, W. N. Cole
19, 21. Rogers, John, Felt, Wire, and Grease Manufacturer; Felt and Wire Trades. 'Phone 125
                              Ground Floor
 23. Heslip, James, tea rooms
                               First Floor
   "   The G. J. Eveson Coal and Coke Co. Ltd. - Representative, C. Todhunter
   "   Millin, Adam, & Co., manufacturers' agents
   "   Liverpool Victoria Legal Friendly Society - District agent, J. Esler
                               Second Floor
   "   Belfast Guardian Society - Sec., Thos. A. Johnston
 27. McCann, Alex., publican
..........Princes Street intersects
 29. Quinn, M. & T., tobacconists
31, 33. Quinn, M. & F., publicans
35, 37. McCusker, M., wine and spirit merchant and grocer
 39. Fusco, P., confectioner
                     Custom House Chambers
 41. Albert Club
   "   Quiery, John, commission agent
43, 45. Crealey, J. & M., publicans
 47. S. Lawther & Harvey, ship owners, shipping & colliery agents; res., H. Stanley Lawther, Mount Vernon
   "   Duncan, R. & D. A., Ltd., coal importers
   "   Missions to Seamen Institute - Rev. J. Brice Coates, M.A.
 49. Burns, G. & J., Ltd., Glasgow, Greenock, and Ardrossan steamers
   "   Cunard Steamship Co. Ltd.
                              __________

       Northern Banking Company Ltd. (head office)
   2. Darrah, S. C., bank official, Northern Bank; J. Porter, caretaker
   4. Crawford & Lockhart, solicitors

Queensland Street
Crumlin Road to Snugville Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McDowell, Saml., shipwright
   3. White, Nathaniel, labourer
   5. Norwood, Mary
   7. Brown, W. J., time keeper
   9. Sloan, Agnes
 11. McKee, Annie
 13. McCloy, T., linen lapper
 15. Pinkey, Robt., warder
 17. Williamson, Jas., fitter
 19. Davis, Wm. T., clerk
 21. Gordon, Geo., pattern maker
 23. Morrison, Jno., engineer
 25. Collett, George
 27. Graham, Mrs.
 29. Parr, T. H., warehouseman
 31. McMullan, Agnes
                              __________

       Masonic Hall (side door) - Thos. Mitchell, caretaker
   2. Mather, Robert, labourer
   4. Allen, J., painter
   6. Galashan, Geo., joiner
   8. Phillips, Mrs.
 10. Williams, Mchl., clerk
 12. Johnston, Isabella
 14. Campbell, W. J., whip maker
 16. McMeekin, John, fitter
 18. Neill, Joseph, shop assistant
 20. Wilson, James, labourer
 22. Milliken, Margaretta
 24. Aiken, R., sorting clerk
 26. Conn, David
 28. Dickson, Andw., painter
 30. Henderson, Wm., R.I.C.
 32. Boyle, Thos., tenter
 34. Foster, Jas., sea captain
 36. Reilly, Miss
 38. Johnston, Jas., engineer
38a. Vacant
 40. Beattie, Christina
 42. Corry, J., engineer
 44. Harvey, David, iron turner
 46. Magowan, Wm., bread server
 48. McCrea, Saml., clerk
 50. McNeill, Annie
 52. Morrow, Alfred
 54. Smyth, Saml., boiler maker
 56. Denham, Wm., fitter
 58. Montgomery, Wm., driller
 60. Buchanan, Mrs.
 62. McRoberts, Miss
 64. Woodney, Robt., labourer
 66. Scott, W m., brass finisher

Queen Victoria Gardens
Skegoniel Avenue to Fortwilliam Parade
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
1 to 17. Vacant ground
 19. Todd, Wm., labourer
 21. Hannan, Wm., plumber
 23. Hanna, Wm., driller
 25. Anderson, J., boiler maker
 27. Irvine, W., lamp lighter
 29. McCallum, S., tram cleaner
 31. Haslett, F., painter
 33. Lewis, Jas., fitter
 35. Cheedy, James, labourer
 37. Dunlop, J., tram conductor
 39. Browne, Saml., porter
 41. McAleese, Wm., coachman
 43. Moore, Wm., tram cleaner
45, 47. Young, Paul, grocer
                              __________

   4. Laverty, Jas., labourer
   6. Wade, J., labourer
   8. Rush, John, caulker
 10. Glenn, Jas., motorman
 12. McCallum, Wm., joiner
 14. Hume, Thos., cabinet maker
 16. Maguire, Wm., soldier
 18. Pollock, Archd., butcher
 20. Wilson, W. J., coachman
 22. McKinstry, Thos., labourer
 24. Hunter, John
 26. Cherry, Sarah
 28. Bennett, Mrs. M.
 30. Dalglish, Alex., caulker
 32. Bell, T., grocer
 34. Patterson, John, chauffeur
 36. McCallum, John, joiner
 38. McCrum, John, caulker
 40. Hopkins, Wm., labourer
 42. Henderson, Mary Ellen
 44. McCready, Thos., labourer
 46. Craig, John, collector
 48. McBride, John, carpenter

Queen Victoria Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McMullan, John, plater
   3. McClarnon, Bessie
   5. Wilson, D., brass finisher
   7. White, John, boiler maker
   9. Douglas, D., shipwright
 11. Sloan, Wm., labourer
 13. Yeates, Michael
 15. Hutchinson, W., weigh master
 17. McKinstry, John, driller
 19. Boyd, Mrs.
 21. Bannister, John
 23. Quinn, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Milligan, Isaac, labourer
   4. Freeman, R. E., boiler maker
   6. Leitch, Neil, joiner
   8. McIlwrath, A., stevedore
 10. Hackett, Thos., baker
 12. King, A., engineer
 14. Wilson, Thos., painter
 16. Tuff, Joseph, oiler
 18. Carey, John, plater
 20. Wallace, H., assistant manager
 22. McKinstry, Jos., fireman
 24. Keery, Wm., rivetter

Quinn's Place
off Nelson Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. McConvery, Mrs.
   3. McLoughlin, Mrs.
   4. McGuiggan, W. H., labourer
   5. Kelly, Jas., labourer
   6. Keenan, D., labourer
   7. Maxwell, Thos., labourer

Quinn Street
off Short Strand
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Faloon, Hugh, labourer
   3. Corcoran, M., rivetter
   5. McCann, Mary
   7. Carroll, Patk., labourer
   9. Rice, Arthur, labourer
 11. Hickey, Patk., labourer
 13. Forestil, Mrs. Mary
 15. McStravick, James, labourer
 17. O'Neill, Geo., soldier
 19. Ramsey, Sarah
 21. Fleming, Samuel, labourer
 23. Lundy, James, labourer
 25. McCann, Mchl., labourer
 27. O'Brien, Edward, labourer
 29. Drumgool, Jos., labourer
                              __________

   2. O'Brien, John, soldier
   4. Lee, Mrs. Mary
   6. Carroll, Jane
 10. Whelan, John, dealer
 12. McStravick, J., seaman

Quinton Street
Isoline Street to Channing Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. McCoy, Jas., soldier
   4. Irvine, Ed., pattern maker
   6. Anderson, Wm., labourer
   8. Burns, Mrs. Annie
 10. Deighan, James, porter
 12. Keenan, Miss Maria
 14. Rainey, Francis, labourer
 16. Rooney, James, labourer
 18. Rice, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Finlay, Robt., labourer
 22. Blair, Thos., labourer
 24. Young, Mrs. Elizabeth
 26. Dempsey, Mrs. Margt.
 28. Hunter, David, labourer
 30. Firth, Jas., traveller
 32. Curry, Walter, labourer
 34. Shannon, Robt., labourer
 36. Sloan, Henry, labourer
 38. Allen, Albert, labourer

Raby Street
off Ormeau Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                              Deesa Place
 1a. Vacant
   1. Boyd, Saml. H., clerk
   2. Kane, Geo., clerk
   3. Wilson, David
   4. Hunter, T., lamplighter
   5. Armstrong, J., coal merchant
   6. Truesdale, Ellen
 22. Bryson, John, foreman
 24. Wall, John, fitter
 26. Doran, Joseph, plasterer
 28. Waddell, Mrs.
 30. Shakelton, Fred., fitter
 32. Burns, M., fitter
 34. Burton, Robt., mechanic
 36. Majury, Jas., labourer
 38. Moore, Wm. J., foreman joiner
 40. Isdale, D. V., carter
 42. Wilson, Meredith, iron turner
 44. Hamilton, John, labourer
 46. Gribbon, W., fitter
 48. Love, John, linen lapper
 50. Glover, John, clerk
 52. McCaughey, Jas., R.I.C.
 54. Christie, Mary
 56. McCleave, John, fireman
 58. Kirwan, Mary J.
 60. Murray, J., motorman
 62. Hamilton, John
                              __________

   9. McCusker, John, sailor
 11. Thomas, Mrs.
 13. Smith, Patk., sawyer
 15. Woods, Samuel, stable man
 17. O'Flaherty, John, sawyer
 19. Hutchinson, Robt., R.I.C.
 21. Fox, James, tea blender
 23. Vyse, Joseph
 25. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 27. Jeffries, A., linen lapper
 29. Devlin, Elizabeth
 31. Deanes, Jas., plater
 33. Boal, Robert, dairyman
 35. Ferguson, J. W., boiler maker
 37. Schoop, Mrs.
 39. Pollock, Hugh, foreman
 41. Hurst, Henry, foreman
 43. Glenfield, Eliza
 45. Bruce, James, electrician
 47. Burke, John
 49. Press, Samuel, carpenter
 51. Anderson, Mrs.
 53. Callaghan, Geo., fitter
 55. Hinds, Richard, driller
 57. Jones, Alex., mechanic
 59. McConnell, T., labourer
 61. Clawson, Robert

Radnor Street
off Woodstock Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Snodden, Mary
   3. Doherty, John
   5. Gordon, Alf., baker
   7. Taylor, Thos. W., joiner
   9. Graham, Geo., tailor
 11. Beattie, Minnie
 13. Walsh, Sarah
 15. Hunter, William, carter
 17. Trelford, T. J., mechanic
 19. Gourley, Henry, labourer
 21. Hunter, John, carter
 23. Montgomery, Jas., joiner
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Green, Robt., pawn broker
   6. Bowes, John, gardener
   8. Graham, W m. J., labourer
 10. McMorris, A., labourer
 12. Bramston, W m. J., musician
..........Maymount Street intersects
                                Nettlefield
       Back entrance

Raglan Street
Albert Street to Leeson Street
1 to 47, 2 to 28, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.;
49 to 63, 30 to 148, Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
..........Ormond Street intersects
   1. Robinson, Wm. J., barber
   3. Reilly, Patk., seaman
   5. Dempsey, Thos., labourer
   7. Hughes, Michael, carter
   9. Birch, Mary J., house keeper
 11. Smyth, Julia, weaver
..........Milton Street intersects
 13. Callaghan, Susan, house keeper
 15. Bloomer, Roseanne, house keeper
 17. Lavery, James, labourer
 19. Magowan, Annie, house keeper
 21. St. Peter's Gaelic Athletic Club
 23. Morris, Robt., labourer
 25. Watters, Alexr., car driver
 27. Anderson, Mary, weaver
 29. McAleese, Denis, labourer
..........Peel Street intersects
31, 33. Rafferty, T., spirit grocer
 35. Robinson, Chas., labourer
 37. Marley, Michl., baker
 39. Russell, Edward, labourer
 41. Sales, Samuel, labourer
 43. McGuinness, P., carter
 45. Derby, Thos., printer
..........Milan Street intersects
45. Mayne, Henry, smith
 47. Carron, Ptk., grocer
..........Frere Street intersects
..........Garnet Street intersects
..........Cape Street intersects
 49. Gorman, Jas., labourer
 51. McDonnell, J. J., linesman
 53. McCann, M., spirit grocer
..........Balaclava Street intersects
 55. McGreevey, Jas., dealer
 57. Gilhooley, D., iron moulder
 59. Crummey, Francis, school teacher
 61. Byrne, Mary, school teacher
 63. Fitzsimmons, John, school teacher
       St. Peter's Male National School - Principal, J. Savage
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. McKenna, M., confectioner
   4. McGarry, Sarah, telephonist
   6. Walker, Hugh, labourer
   8. Early, J., bread server
 10. Hughes, P., book binder
..........Belgrade Street intersects
 12. McCann, Jno., butcher
 14. Higginson, Mary, reeler
 16. McCarthy, John, crane driver
 18. Flynn, Thos., slater
..........Roumania Street intersects
 20. Lidstir, Mary J., draper
 22. Gault, Wm., shoe maker
 24. Woods, John, labourer
 26. Mullan, Mchl., flax dresser
 28. Rafferty, T., shop assistant
..........Bosnia Street intersects
 30. Gribbin, Arthur, grocer
 32. McAuley, Patk., labourer
 34. Convery, Edward, labourer
 36. McKenzie, Paul, labourer
 38. Loughran, Rebca., weaver
 40. Murphy, Jos., flax dresser
 42. Webb, Francis, painter
 44. McGoldrick, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 46. Gribbon, Henry, labourer
 48. Hamill, Jos., dealer
 50. Branagh, Jas., printer
 52. McDonnell, Jas., engine driver
 54. Boyle, Robt., labourer
 56. McCormick, P., labourer
 58. O'Neill, Daniel, labourer
 60. McCauley, Chas., labourer
 62. Orr, Joseph, labourer
 64. Ireland, John, labourer
 66. McNally, Patrick, labourer
 68. King, Jos., packer
 70. McCusker, E., house keeper
..........Osman Street intersects
 72. Devlin, James, spirit grocer
 74. McAreavey, D., picture framer
 76. Quinn, Mary A., house keeper
 78. Burns, Edwd., carter
 80. McCreanor, Peter, labourer
 82. Smith, Mary
 84. Gillen, P., bottler
 86. Kelly, Edward, labourer
 88. Newell, Robt., painter
 90. Brown, Rose
 92. Hamill, Hugh, carter
 94. Monaghan, Thos., labourer
 96. McCusker, Margaret
 98. Malone, James, labourer
100. Molloy, Lizzie
102. Rice, Edward, labourer
104. Donaldson, John, labourer
106. McGahey, H., labourer
..........Cape Street intersects
114. O'Connor, Peter, flax dresser
116. McAuley, Chas., shoe maker
118. Connell, Margt., house keeper
120. Farren, Edwd., labourer
122. McCloskey, John, labourer
124. Gallagher, Jas. J., bread server
126. Carty, Jas., glazier
128. O'Hagan, Terence, storeman
130. McLaughlin, Agnes, reeler
132. Samways, Alf., labourer
134. Simpson, John, pipe layer
136. Kelly, Patk., joiner
138. Kieran, L., tram conductor
140. Doherty, Jas., flax dresser
142. McAllister, D., storeman
144. Trainor, Ann
146. Donnelly, Sarah
148. Kelly, Margaret, weaver

Railway Street
off McGahan Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Boyd, Walter, fireman
   4. Johnston, John, labourer
..........Beggs Street intersects
..........Watson Street intersects
..........Sturgeon Street intersects
..........Mayne Street intersects
 26. McIlroy, Andw., plumber
 28. Glass, Geo., labourer
 30. McFarland, Mary
 32. Henderson, John, shoe maker
 34. Wright, Fannie
 36. Davidson, Robt., labourer
 38. Cunningham, Mrs.
 40. Colton, Mrs. Susan

Rainey Street
Copeland Street to Craigmore Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Carson, Thos., van driver
   3. Graham, Eliza
   5. Dorman, Robt., labourer
   7. Marks, Esther
..........Charlotte Street intersects
   9. White, John, fitter
 11. Stewart, Geo., labourer
 13. McKaig, Margaret
 15. Patterson, James, labourer
 17. Hill, Saml., van driver
 19. McClune, Wm., seaman
 21. Frayer, Thos., iron dresser
 23. Orr, Hugh, labourer
 25. Brown, Thos., labourer
 27. Moore, Thos., furniture
 29. Smylie, J.
 31. Aughey, Lizzie
 33. Millar, Martha
 35. McClure, Miss, grocer
 37. Flannigan, Wm., brick layer
 39. Henderson, Jane
 41. Graham, Mrs. Agnes
 43. Stafford, J., labourer
 45. Galway, Robt., tailor
 47. McMullen, Wm., labourer
 49. Lorimer, David, fitter
 51. Gilmore, S. J., seaman
 53. Adams, Geo., labourer
 55. Gilmore, Jas., tenter
..........Apsley Street intersects
 57. Connell, Geo., grocer
 59. Side door
                              __________

   2. Kidd, John, labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Stafford, Thomas H.
   8. Gourley, Thos., labourer
 10. Hanna, W. J., labourer
 12. Wilson, Jos., labourer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 14. Emerson, David, labourer
 16. Devlin, Alex., shoe maker
 18. Johnston, Maria
 20. Howatt, Mrs. A.
 22. Ross, Wm., carter
 24. Orr, Annie, grocer
 26. Thompson, John, labourer
 28. Webb, Thos., warper
 30. Watson, David, labourer
 32. McCartan, Sarah
 34. McDowell, Robt., labourer
 36. McWilliams, John, currier
 38. Hamilton, Wm., checker
 40. Connelly, Mattw., labourer
 42. Gilmore, S. J., seaman
 44. Bamford, Herbt., van man
 46. Swan, Geo., sawyer
 48. O'Neill, Jas., car driver
 50. Rollins, Wm., labourer
 52. Campbell, Jas., bottler
..........Apsley Street intersects
 54. McCullough, Jas., engineer
 56. Burke, W. J., carpenter
 58. Daley, John, labourer
 60. Rainey, John, carrier
 62. Armstrong, Martha

Raleigh Street
Sydney Street West to Upper Charleville Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McFall, Hugh, tailor
   3. McCarroll, Saml., labourer
   5. Nelson, Wm., labourer
   7. Gowdy, Wm., brick layer
   9. Cairns, Norah
 11. Millar, W., Church officer
 13. Crothers, Samuel, book binder
 15. Heatley, Saml., clerk
 17. Stewart, John
 19. Molloy, Wm., compositor
 21. Robinson, S., damask mounter
 23. Field, Wm., joiner
 25. Rourke, Sarah
 27. Hill, W. J., labourer
 29. McClintock, James, preparing master
 31. McClernon, W. J., tenter
 33. Light, Henry, joiner
 35. Montgomery. R., carpenter
 37. Smyth, Mrs.
 39. Burrows, Alex., postman
                             __________

   2. Dunbar, Maria
   4. Robinson, Geo., fitter
   6. Black, John, mechanic
   8. McBride, Edwd., clerk
 10. Patton, Wm., painter
 12. Porter, John, printer
 14. Watson, W. D., soldier
 16. Duff, Thos., iron moulder
 18. Hadley, Mrs. G.
 20. McCreight, Geo., motor mechanic
 22. Reid, Andw., shoe maker
 24. Graham, James, fitter
 26. Shaw, Mrs.
 28. Maguire, Wm., brass moulder
 30. Magill, James, meter inspector
 32. Headley, Sarah Ann
 34. McCullagh, Wm., joiner
 36. Redmond, Thos., labourer
 38. Ferguson, Jas., linen lapper
 40. Baker, R. W.
 42. Cinnamond, D., card cutter
 44. Reid, Thos., grocer
 46. Redpath, Mrs.
 48. McClenaghan, Jas., labourer

Ranelagh Street
off Ravenhill Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Dale, Matilda
   4. McKeown, T., motor man
   6. Barkley, Robt., labourer
   8. Brown, J., coppersmith
 10. Lindsay, Saml., labourer
 12. Flockhart, T., engineer
 14. Freeland, R., paper cutter

Ranfurly Drive
off Belmont Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Lewis, A. J.
   4. Campbell, Thos., caulker
   6. Wallace, John
   8. Brierley, Jas., draughtsman
 10. Brown, Saml., time keeper
 12. Armstrong, Adam, commercial traveller
 14. Frackleton, F. O. H., clerk
 16. Wood, G., foreman smith
 18. Craig, Jas., engineer
 20. Parker, Geo. F., bookkeeper
 22. Fox, Wm., draper's assistant
 24. Slater, A., draughtsman
                              __________

   1. Eaton, Samuel, gardener
   3. Parkinson, James, engineer
   5. Buick, Mrs.
   7. Martin, Jas., traveller
   9. Musson, Wm., draper
 11. Webster, Mrs. Matilda
 13. Johnston, T., traveller
 15. Marshall, John, commercial traveller
 17. Simpson, W., dress buyer
 19. Rands, Lester, buyer
 21. Crombie, Chas., gardener

Raphael Street
off Cromac Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   3. Gateway
   5. Smith, Mrs.
   7. Quigley, Wm., labourer
   9. McMahon, Kitty
11, 13. McKenzie, David, butter and egg merchant
 15. Kavanagh, Michael, labourer
 17. Ferguson, Thos., tailor
 19. Rogers, Bridget
 21. Lennon, James, plasterer
 23. McQuade, John, labourer
 25. Magee, Thomas W.
 27. Smyth, Michael, labourer
 29. Swailes, Geo., labourer
 31. Magee, Frank, labourer
33, 35. Dowling, J., wood turner and sawmills
                              __________

4, 6. Vacant
   8. Cooke, James, fancy box and folding box manufacturer

Ratcliffe Street
Donegall Pass to Posnett Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Bradshaw, Mrs.
   3. McCoy, Thos., shop assistant
   5. Graham, Wm., blacksmith
   7. Porterfield, J., jeweller
   9/ Rea, Wm., joiner
 11. Dowie, Mrs.
 13. Campbell, Mrs.
 15. Mackintosh, Hugh, sergt. R.I.C.
 17. Archer, E., water inspector
 19. Magill, James, mechanic
 21. Young, W.
 23. McKaig, Mrs. Jeanie
 25. Smylie, Miss Agnes
 27. Stewart, Mrs., grocer
                              __________

       Toal, Mrs.
 2a. Currie, A., boiler maker
   2. McGrath, Patk., barman
   4. Nolan, Mrs.
   6. Knowles, Miss
   8. Gardner, Jas., confectioner and tobacconist
 10. Baillie, Miss Minnie
 12. Feeney, Frank, agent
 14. Ryan, George, guard
 16. Connell, S., linen lapper
 18. Burns, T. H., litho printer
 20. Dowlin, W. J., brass finisher
 22. Steen, Fred., motorman

Rathbone Street
Little May Street to Sussex Place
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. St. Malachy's Boys Club
 10. Ewing, R., Ltd., grain stores; office, 14 Castle Market
 12. St. Malachy's Convent National School - Sisters of Mercy, principals
                              __________

   5. Storey, Fred., goods entrance
   7. Frame, John, goods entrance
9, 11. Neil & Kerr, carpenters, shop and office fitters
 13. Garmany, Wm., agent (workshops and stores)

Rathcool Street
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                          Adelaide Cottages
   1. Connery, Agnes
   3. Crawford, Mrs., school teacher
   5. Mason, Wm., gardener
   7. Hadden, Robt., R.I.C.
   9. McMullan, R., chauffeur
 11. McLean, George, iron moulder
 13. Hastings, Saml., butcher
 15. Burns, Saml., fitter
 17. Nicholson, John, fitter
 19. Cutts, Ernest, musician
 21. Fisher, Robt., coppersmith
 23. Durward, Wm., postman
 25. McMeekin, Miss Agnes
 27. Allen, Wm., plumber
 29. McAllister, Miss J.
 31. Ramsey, Joseph, engine driver
 33. McCallum, John, cabinet maker
 35. McGaughey, Margaret
 37. Pearson, Dora
                              __________

   2. McCappin, Jas., printer
   4. Culbert, John
   6. Turkington, W., coachman
   8. Hanley, Rachel
 10. Farr, Mrs. Sylvia
 12. Martin, Mrs. G.
 14. Wilson, Miss
 16. Brown, Andw., traveller
 18. Megahey, James
 20. Tibbs, Wm., chauffeur
 22. McDonnell, Miss Mary
 24. Croskery, James
 26. Irvine, H., cattle dealer
 28. Dawson, Geo. H., labourer
 30. Russell, Chas., gardener
 32. Lyttle, Sarah
 34. Dowds, Selena
 36. Hamill, David, van man
 38. Malcomson, Mary Jane
 40. McCutcheon, Geo., soldier
 42. Roy, Saml., gardener
 44. Thomson, H., dealer

Rathdrum Street
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Sands, Samuel, grocer
   3. Reid, Thos., gardener
   5. Tweedie, Robt., gardener
   7. Carr, Alex., gardener
   9. Andrews, Wm., principal, St. Andrew's School
 11. McIlveen, Joseph
 13. Coleman, Saml., clerk
 15. Murine, Jas., tram cleaner
 17. Cleghorn, R. S., proof reader
 19. Robinson, Saml., engineer
 21. Dornan, T., relieving officer
 23. Bennett, Thomas, painter
 25. Kerr, David, butler
 27. McMaster, J., boot maker
 29. McAfee, Wm., engineer
 31. Macauley, A. J., draper
 33. Pring, W., naval pensioner
 35. Moore, Thomas, clerk
 37. Christian, Miss Jennie
 39. West, Mrs.
 41. Connor, Saml., foreman

Rathgar Street
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   4. Macaulay, Ellie
   6. Henderson, Alex., tailor
   8. Hearn, Chas., ex-chief officer Coast Guards
 10. Rainey, Margaret
 12. McNinch, J., traveller
 14. Trimble, J. M., clerk
 16. Jardine, Joseph, foreman plumber
 18. McCullough, Edwd., linen business
 20. Stanley, John C., warehouseman
 22. Clarke, Jos., hemstitcher
 24. Johnstone, Miss M.
 26. Dann, Edward, insurance manager
 28. Walker, Andw., evangelist
 30. Parker, J. T., bookkeeper
 32. Moore, George A., assurance inspector
 34. Irvine, John, clerk
 36. Willis, Mrs. J.
 38. Gibson, Jas., plumber

Rathlin Street
off Disraeli Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

..........Palmer Street intersects
..........Chief Street intersects
                              __________

   2. McAreavey, John, confectioner
   4. Shaw, W. J., linen lapper
   6. Larkin, Wm., labourer
   8. Shaw, Martha
 10. Chambers, Robt., tenter
 12. Gibson, Robt.
 14. McDonnell, John, labourer
 16. Goudy, D., street inspector
 18. McCann, James, painter
 20. Shaw, James, fitter
 22. Graham, R., bread server
 24. Trouten, R., plater's helper
 26. Boal, David A., joiner
 28. Murphy, Mary
 30. Hinton, Jno., flax dresser
 32. Simpson, H., traveller
 34. Shepherd, W., hotel porter
 36. Carey, Ed., insurance agent
..........Bray Street intersects
 38. Butler, G., iron moulder
 40. Duncan, G., iron moulder
 42. Burnside, Hanna
 44. Silcock, Wm. J., carter
 46. McDonald, F., publican
 48. Lemon, Jas., joiner
 50. Davidson, J., collector
 52. Mackie, J., carpenter
 54. Meighan, Patk., dairyman

Rathmore Street
off Shamrock Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McCausland, H., labourer
   3. Shaw, W., labourer
   5. Haughey, Patk., cooper
   7. Bennett, Harriett
   9. Montgomery, Jas., soldier
 11. Lyons, Jas., cooper
 13. Wallace, Jas., cooper
 15. McGready, Robt., confectioner
..........Glentoran Street intersects
 17. Milne, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Morrow, Sarah
 21. Hughes, Edwd., soldier
 23. Orr, Charles
 25. McKeown, Maggie
 27. Brown, G., boot salesman
 29. Murphy, Alex., soldier
 31. Brown, Mrs.
 33. Telford, John, sawyer
 35. Cromie, Mrs. Maggie
 37. Coubrey, Wm., clerk
 39. Flynn, Patk., brick layer
 41. Martin, Jas., carter
 43. Lillie, Chas., blacksmith
 45. Ellison, Jas., labourer
 47. Parkinson, John, labourer
 49. Ritchie, James, brick layer
 51. Cairns, T., labourer
 53. Rea, Ritchie, labourer
 55. Kinney, Mary
 57. Colgan, Wm., tailor
 59. Cunningham, Mrs. Mary
 61. Bailie, Matthew, plumber
 63. Wardlow, James, soldier
 65. McKinney, Mary
 67. Martin, Thomas, clerk
 69. Stevenson, John, soldier
..........Mount Street intersects
 75. Bailie, Wm. J., labourer
 77. Hanna, James, labourer
 79. Allen, Jas., motorman
 81. Holmes, N., labourer
 83. Hibbert, Frank, labourer
 85. Mission Hall
 87. Harvey, John, labourer
 89. McKee, David, labourer
 91. McDonald, J., labourer
 93. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 95. Lamont, W., labourer
 97. McMaster, G., joiner
 99. Duncan, Saml., storeman
101. McGovern, Jos., packer
103. Cairns, Joseph, labourer
105. Lendrum, Chas., carter
                              __________

   2. Dunbar, James, grocer
   4. Dynes, Valentine, labourer
   6. Patterson, Wm., labourer
   8. McConnell, Miss
 10. Montgomery, Fredk., insurance agent
 12. Ritchie, Alex., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Stanley, Mrs.
 18. Veitch, John, labourer
 20. Barbour, Arthur, electrician
 22. Rice, Wm., labourer
 24. Allen, Maggie
 26. Frazer, Francis, joiner
 28. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 30. Rush, Jas., labourer
 32. Reid, Jos., labourer
 34. Deane, Mary
..........Mount Street intersects
 36. Cobain, Samuel, labourer
 38. Johnston, J., hair cutter
 40. Taylor, John, linen lapper
 42. McAleer, Jas., carter
 44. Lewis, David, plater
 46. Sweeney, Wm., labourer
 48. Laverty, John, butcher
 50. Rice, Lewis, shipwright
 52. Heaney, Robt., coal porter
 54. Ireland, Jos., joiner
 56. Gildea, Edward, labourer
 58. Wardlow, Robt., soldier
 60. Stewart, A. H., iron moulder
 62. Stewart, A., iron turner
 64. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 66. Miles, Richd., labourer
 68. Armstrong, David, labourer
 70. Leathem, Mary Jane
 72. Hughes, Wm., labourer

Ravenhill Avenue
from Ravenhill Road to Cregagh Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
1, 3. Scott, H. J., & Co., engineers
                             New Terrace
   5. Spence, W., plater
   7. Bankhead, S., bread server
   9. Wardlow, R., printer
 11. O'Neill, John, bread server
 13. Timmins, G., policeman
 15. Mawhinney, H., carpenter
 17. Smethurst, Thos., metal worker
 19. Morrow, David
 21. Gill, Wm., labourer
 23. McMullen, A., grocer
 25. Fleming, Wm., foreman
 27. Carlisle, Jas., cattle dealer
 29. Smyth, Thos., foreman mechanic
 31. McMorris, Mrs.
 33. Montgomery, Norman
 35. Walsh, Wilson, accountant
 37. Mool, Geo. H., foreman
 39. Mann, John R., naval architect
 41. Wallace, Saml., cycle agent
..........Federation Street intersects
       United Co-Operative Baking Society Ltd.
       Ravenhill Preserve Works - A. Millar & Co. Ltd.
173. Stewart, J. C., motor lorry works
        Vacant ground
..........Ranelagh Street intersects
205. Irwin, Mrs. Annie
207. Oswald, U., warehouseman
209. Bell, John, joiner
211. Cosby, David, joiner
213. McClelland, A., cutter
215. Barker, Miss Jessie
217. Barker, James, shoe maker
..........Lismain Street intersects
219. Dalzell, Saml., litho printer
221. Saunderson, J. R., iron turner
223. Blacket, S., boiler maker
225. Armstrong, Mrs. E.
227. Johnston, J. C., stationer
229. Green, G. B., cabinet maker
231. French, Jas., plumber
..........Listowel Street intersects
233. Williamson, John, linen manufacturer
235. Law, Wm., clerk
237. Wright, S. J.
239. Cowan, William
241. Sharp, John, joiner
243. Davidson, George, clerk
245. Jack, W., labourer
247. Hughes, J., conductor
249. Elliott, John, builder
251. Adams, Hugh, printer
253. Brown, Margaret
255. McConnell, John, tailor
257. Ard, W., upholsterer
259. Robinson, R., rivetter
261. McMillan, Andw., plater
263. Dornan, Kate
265. Martin, Wm., winding master
267. Stewart, George, baker and confectioner
269. Jeffrey, Mrs. Elizabeth
271. Side door
                              __________

2 to 64. Vacant ground
 66. Williams, Geo., clerk
 68. Scully, Miss
 70. Lupton, A. S., mechanic
 72. Thompson, Helena
   "   Collins, Emily
 74. Megarry, H., foreman
 76. Gray, W. E., house and land agent
 78. Gillespie, W. J.
 80. Sommerville, W. J., clerk
 82. Douglas, Robt., assistant foreman
 84. Copelandknight, Hugh, assistant supt. Prudential Assurance Company
 86. Bell, W. H., baker
 88. Wotherspoon, Ed., fitter
..........Sunwick Street intersects
 90. Young, R. T., clerk
 92. Edgar, F. A., bread server
 94. Connolly, J. F., bookkeeper
 96. Allen, Hamilton, fitter
 98. Stewart, Mrs.
100. Heslip, Alex., storeman
102. Flanagan, J., labourer
104. Campbell, Thos., confectioner
..........Killowen Street intersects
106. Morrow, W. J., painter
108. Graham, Thos., R.I.C.
110. Archer, J.
112. Foster, J., upholsterer
114. Davidson, T. J., accountant
116. Skimin, Mrs. Louisa
118. Brodie, Malcolm, joiner
120. Lynn, Robt., architect
122. Jackson, Jas., R.I.C.
124. Windrim, Alex., watch maker
126. Seeds, Mrs. Sarah
128. Nelson, Wm., clerk
130. McCune, Robert
132. Anderson, Alex., joiner
134. Quincey, E., traveller
136. Sheldon, Mrs. W.
        Archer, James, carpenter & builder
        Vacant ground
..........Rosebery Road intersects
        Vacant ground
146. McKee, Mrs. Agnes
148. Keenan, Wm., time keeper
150. Sards, Wm., bread server
152. Curry, Mrs. Annie
154. Jeffrey, Henry, labourer
156. Brown, W., pawn broker
158. McAllister, T., bookkeeper
160. Browne, D., shop assistant
162. Wilson, D. F., bread server
164. Meneilly, I., range str. (setter)
166. Bertram, Wm., rivetter
168. Reid, Mrs. Rose
170. Goldthorpe, Thos., joiner
172. Bailie, Jas., bread serve
174. Pitkeithly, W. H., iron turner
176. Kelly, Geo., blacksmith
178. Monroe, Jas., engineer
180. McKay, Allen, engineer
182. Gregg, Jas., iron moulder
184. Rochester, Jas., foreman iron turner
186. Oakes, R., clerk
188. Cord, Jas., stone cutter
..........Carlington Street intersects
190. McGimpsey, Thos., stoker
192. Reid, Mrs. Ellen
194. Douglas, G., street inspector
196. Palmer, Saml., auditor
198. Armour, R., clerk
200. Steele, M., engineer
202. Stevenson, Mrs. James
204. Munro, J., waggon builder
206. Reid, Wm., bread server
208. McChesney, Saml., clerk
210. Ferguson, Thos., ship's officer
212. Munn, Wm., joiner
214. Orr, Wm., bookkeeper
216. Higgins, Mrs. Mary
218. Sloan, Jas., marine engineer
220. McChesney, Saml., fitter
222. Douglas, Samuel, butcher
224. Elwood, A., bread server
226. Shannon, John, bread server
228. Simpson, R., plasterer
230. Allison, T., lithographer
        Vacant ground
244. Ewing, Peter, engineer
246. Lynch, W. J., bread server
248. Henry, Mrs. Selina
250. McInnes, Duncan, manager
252. Wilson, David, clerk
254. Russell, J.
256. Thompson, J., cashier
258. Vacant
260. Wilson, John, draughtsman
   "    Kenny, C. B., traveller
262. McCartney, Mrs. Selina
264. Halliday, G., tailor
266. Nulty, Jas., traveller
268. Watson, Jas., school master

Ravenhill Gardens
off Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

2 to 10. Vacant ground
 12. Patterson, Jas., commission agent
 14. Cochrane, Fred., handkerchief manufacturer
 16. Wright, John, manufacturers' agent
 18. Stewart, S. D., engineer
 20. Lowry, Mrs. A.
 22. Milligan, J., ropeworks
                          Ardenlee Cottage
       Carlisle, Fras., dairyman
                        Ropeworks Cottage
   1. Doole, Wm., labourer
   2. Office Ravenhill Ropeworks
       Ravenhill Ropeworks - Peter Milligan, rope & twine manufacturer

Ravenhill Park
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [left hand side]
                               Anna-Ville
       McBride, R., telegraphist
                                Ellesmere
       Miskelly. Joseph, traveller
                              The Cedars
       Ervin, W. Kennedy, traveller
                               The Hollies
       McAloney, W. A.
       Graham, Mrs. E.
                               Islandreagh
       Wilson, Wm., clerk
                                Kylemore
       Walshe, Wm. J., architect
                                Aldersyde
       Watson, Samuel C., manager
                                  Innisfail
       Martin, Robert, cashier
                                Barriscote
       Archer, James, carpenter and builder
                               Springbank
       Mitchell, Joseph S.
                                    Cuan
       Stewart, William, grain and potato merchant
                                  Dunedin
       Gilchrist, David, Customs & Excise officer
                                  Elvinside
       McWatters, Mrs.
                                 Hillsdene
       Wright, R. D., Customs officer
                                 Highbury
       Brown, Mrs. Sarah
                             Richmond Villa
       Christie, James, plater
                               Strathmore
       McConnell, Saml., foreman
                                  Corona
       Reaney, Robert, secretary
                                  Lilyville
       Martin, R. S., clerk
                                  Milford
       Beck, J., bank official
                                Greystone
       Jamieson, H., Corporation official
                                   Rothay
       Black, G., shoe and leather merchant
                                 Glenside
       Richardson, T., railway guard
                                   Tiveny
       Gordon, Ernest, traveller
                                 Thirlmere
       Ranson, A., confectioner
                                Monabank
       Monahan, Thos. J.
                                 Correen
       McConnell, J., gas collector
                                 Lismore
       Brown, Thos. C., manager
                                 Beltrees
       Robinson, Wm., Customs official
                                 Maryville
       Hutchinson, Thos., examiner
                                Donboyne
       McConnell, English, outfitter
                                Sunnyside
       Russell, Alfred, draper
                                  Noreen
       Gallagher, Owen, waste merchant
                              Windelshaw
       Smith, David, inspector
                                Somerton
       Eagar, John G., lithographer
                                  Ivydene
       Keith, Wm. J., book binder
                                 Gorteen
       Scott, Isaac, cashier
                                  Minton
       Gardiner, John
                                 Cordrain
       Conn, Geo., linen business
       New house in course of erection
                                 Clonaver
       Gorman, George, buyer
                              __________

                                 Mayfield
       Shaw, Mrs. S.
                               Westwood
       Murdock, Mrs. T.
                                   Dacre
       Nesbitt, Jos., commission agent
                               Laurelbank
       Callender, Thos., agent
                                Castleville
       Nesbitt, Mrs.
                                  Ellerslie
       Baillie, Robert, solicitor
                               Avonbloem
       Dunn, Mrs. Elizabeth
                                    Tolka
       Oughton, Henry, accountant
                                Frontenac
       McDowell, Robt., linen business
                                  Bethulie
       Kernaghan, Hugh, meter inspector
                                    Inver
       Stanfield, Samuel
                                  Auburn
       Rilley, Mrs.
                                   Cabra
       Sinton, David, works department City Hall
                                  Earlsdale
       Earls, John, B.A., Professor of Mathematics, Technical Institute
                                  Monagea
       Enright, Wm. F., wholesale merchant
                                   Aluinn
       Jamison, Oswald, master painter
                                   Inellan
       Arnold, Robt., pawn broker
                                Swanbank
       Love, A., draper
                                 Rathmore
       Dobbin, W. T., journalist
                                   Freyne
       Dobbin, Mrs.
                                 Yenwood
       Downey, J.
                                  Leamore
       Elliott, Chris. J., cashier
                                   Drenta
       Boyd, J. McKelvey, accountant
                                Beauforte
       Wright, John, commission agent
                                  Lucerne
       Stewart, Jas. A., L.P.S.I.
                                Woodrow
       Arnold, Jas., commercial traveller
                                Moorlough
       Moore, John W., traveller
                               Clonaneese
       Kelly, Thos., manager
                                  Collone
       Cheyne, Hans A., traveller
                                  Elsinore
       Menary, T. H., draper
                                Holmwood
       Jeffrey, John, saddler
                                  Ashurst
       McQuitty, John C., engineer
                                 Orlington
       Orr, Saml., provision merchant
                                   Eriston
       Torney, Richd., Customs officer
..........Ravenhill Park Gardens intersects
                                Woodcot
       Busby, W. J., druggist
                                Dorington
       Moffatt, Mrs. D. R.
                                Willesden
       Kerr, W. A., Congregational minister
       Vacant ground

Ravenhill Park Gardens

                            [right hand side]
       Vacant ground
                                  Torbay
       Chappel, Reginald, hair dresser
       New House (vacant)
       Vacant ground
                           Marlborough Villa
       Lemon, Samuel, cutter
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Bigger, Miss
       Vacant ground
   6. Thornton, Richard, printer
       Vacant ground
                                Willendor
 12. Wood, Mrs.
       Vacant ground

Ravenhill Road
from Albertbridge Road to Ormeau Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
 1a. Weir & Myers, builders' merchants
 1b. Campbell, W. J., & Son, builders and contractors
   "   Howie, Wm., gate keeper
   "   McIlroy & Foden, woollen finishers, shrinkers, and waterproofers
       Thornbury Bros. Ltd., builders and contractors, Lagan Building Works
       Warden & Stewart Ltd., potato merchants - stores
       McConnell's Distillery Ltd.
       McConnell's Brewery Ltd.
..........Dan's Row intersects
 19. McKernon, W. J., draper
21 to 25. Ravenhill Road National school - Wm. Harbinson, principal Miss Falconer, principal infant school
..........McMullan's Lane intersects
 27. Doran, H. J., publican
 29. Friers, Wm., confectioner
 31. Anderson, John, confectioner and tobacconist
 33. Woods, John, carter
 35. Harvey, Geo., insurance agent
 37. Gilroy, G. A., brass finisher
 39. Kelso, G., provision merchant
 41. Molloy, John, labourer
..........Bennett's Place intersects
 43. Ransom, W. R., labourer
 45. Gillanders, Thos., labourer
 47. Swan, Robert, smith
49, 51. Bennett, J., grocer
 53. Ranson, A., lamp lighter
 61. Lilley, Robt., joiner
 63. King, John, hardware merchant and draper
 65. Haslett, Wm., grocer
..........Ballarat Street intersects
67, 69. Bennett, Wm., pawn broker and jeweller
       Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (branch)
..........Bendigo Street intersects
 79. Pierce, Robt., grocer and cycle agent
 81. Johnston, Geo., druggist
 83. Murray, John, fruiterer & confectioner
 85. Kernohan, A., boot maker
 87. Campbell, Jas., draper
..........Dunvegan Street intersects
 89. Stewart, W. G., grocer & provision merchant
   "   Ravenhill Road Post Office - W. G. Stewart, sub-postmaster
 91. Wright, Robt., butcher
 93. Ferguson, Miss C., grocer
 95. Walsh, John, storeman
 97. McMaster, John, hair dresser
 99. Howlett, Wm., stationer
..........Carrington Street intersects
101. Reid, Mrs., draper
103. Kernohan, D., boot maker
105. Gunn, Thos., R.I.C.
107. Saunders, J. W., gas fitter
109. Donnelly, Hugh, confectioner
111. Wilson, D., confectioner
..........Park Parade intersects
                         Ormeau Park Lodge
       Rea, G., park ranger
                                 Oakleigh
       Smith, D. J., superintendent of Corporation Gas Works
       Ormeau Golf Club
..........Park Road intersects
                             Dinanew House
151. MacMillan, Rev. J., M.A., D.D., minister Cooke Centenary Church
                               Beechmount
153. Winnington, E., brass founder
155. Patterson, Miss
157. Hickey, M., Inland Revenue
..........North Parade intersects
                           Ballynafeigh House
159. Burrows, Annie
..........South Parade intersects
                                Rydalmere
161. Loughlin, John, outfitter
163. Moncrieff, Mrs.
165. Woodburne, Geo., linen business
..........St. Jude's Avenue intersects
                           St. Jude's Terrace
331. Hamilton, Robert
333. Todd, Mrs. W. A.
335. Vacant
                               India House
        Clarke, Mrs.
..........Fitzwilliam Avenue intersects
                               Rossgarragh
337. McCullough, J., commercial traveller
                                 Dunsford
339. Gibson, Robt., grocer
341. Convent National School
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Smyth, Joseph, publican (side door)
   4. Tague, Patk., confectioner
   6. McGrady, Lizzie
   8. Patterson, John, engineer
 10. Henderson, Jas., joiner
 12. Molloy, Patk., R.I.C.
..........George's Street intersects
                           Empress Buildings
   1. Parker, Mrs. Elizabeth
   2. Dempsey, Maria
   3. Stevens, Denis, baker
   4. Farley, James, cooper
..........Empress Street intersects
 22. McCavitt, Annie
 24. Anderson, Elizabeth
 26. Hanna, Edwd., rope spinner
 28. Esler, Alex., grocer and confectioner
..........Moore Street intersects
 30. Walsh, Mary, publican
 32. Mutch, Robert, cooper
..........Murray's Place intersects
 34. Campbell, Alexr., baker
 36. Quinn, Mary
 38. Crooks, Hugh, tailor
..........Wallace's Row intersects
40a. Vacant
       Campbell, W. J., & Son, yard
 40. McVeigh, John, tailor
 42. Kitchen, Mary S.
44a. McBride, Fras., clerk
 49. Vacant
       Baltic Timber and Cooperage Co. Ltd. - Wallace Orchard, Managing Director; Res., Oakleigh, Belmont
 44. Breen, Mrs. Mary
 46. Adair, Elizabeth
 48. Blythe, Alex., labourer
 50. McShane, M., carter
 52. McMichael, H., sawyer
 54. McClelland, Henry, labourer
 56. McMillan, Charlotte
 58. McNeill, A.,. chimney sweep
 60. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 62. Norwood, Saml., moulder
64a. Royal Bakery - Geo. Stewart, Proprietor. Telephone 271
64b. Shanks, J., Timber Merchant and General Carrier. Phone 410X
 64. Boudrie, Ann Jane
 66. Foster, Matthew, soldier
 68. Callaghan, Jas., labourer
 70. Maguire, Mary
 72. Lavery, Maggie
 74. Patterson, Isabella
 76. Weir, Thos., labourer
 78. Fleming, Mary
 80. Hamilton, John, labourer
 82. McVeigh, James, labourer
 84. Galbraith, John, joiner
 86. Gillespie, John, seaman
88, 90. McKibben, Carrie, green grocer
..........Shamrock Street intersects
 96. Vacant
 98. Skelly, John A., baker
100. Anderson, S., compositor
102. Thompson, R., coachman
104. Greer, John, printer
106. Fleming, J., linen lapper
..........Glentoran Street intersects
110. McMurdock, R., painter
112. Stewart, John, tailor
                            Glentoran View
114. Dowd, Thomas
116. Smyth, Eliza
118. Black, Mary E.
120. Walsh, Robt., porter
122. Shannon, Jos., fruiterer
124. Clarke, C., confectioner
126. Kane, Sharman, dairy
128, 130. Morris, A., M.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
..........My Lady's Road intersects
                               Ravenbank
132. Whyte, S. H., M.D., surgeon
134. Armstrong, E., stationer, tobacconist, newsagent
136. Stanley & Co., drapers
   "   Melville & Co. Ltd., funeral and posting establishment (branch)
138. Wisley, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Richardson Street intersects
                          Monyglass Terrace
140. Trainor, Owen, publican
                                Fern Villas
142. Ward, C.
144. Kernaghan, S., stoker
146. Thompson, J., fruiterer
148. McCartney, W., butcher
150. Farley, W. J., baker
..........Donard Street intersects
152. Gordon, R. J., green grocer
154. Clarke, D., bottle manufacturer
156. Collins, J. H., inspector Harbour Police
158. Boyles, W., lapper
160. Forte, J., confectioner
..........London Street intersects
162. Mercer, J., secretary
164. Williams, R., insurance agent
166. Killough, John, engineer
168. Neill, Jas., R.I.C. pensioner
170. Massey, Mathw., butcher
172. McCormick, Jas., gardener
..........Dublin Street intersects
174. Kane, John, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
176. Wilson, Minnie
178. Campbell, R., shirt cutter
180. Ditty, W. S., accountant
182. Hayes, Wm., clerk
184. Crozier, Miss
..........Toronto Street intersects
186. Adams, J. C., M.D., surgeon
188. Patterson, W. J., carpenter
190. Abernethy, Jno., chemist
192. Sullivan, Jas. C., bookkeeper
194. Stewart, Wm. J., teacher
..........Delaware Street intersects
                            Parkview Terrace
196. Gilchrist, Donald, plater
198. Carlisle, Miss
200. Tutin, Thos., engineer
202. Ellison, James, saddler
204. Stewart, Thos., accountant
204a. Scanlen, Rev. W. A., B.A., curate Willowfield Parish
..........Rochester Street intersects
206. McAlpine, Maggie
208. Jackson, M., designer
210. Tate, Jas., manager
212. Semple, James, clerk
214. Twinem, W. G., draper
..........Florida Street intersects
        Ravenhill Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. J. Ross, Ravenhill Terrace
..........Ravenhill Avenue intersects
                           Ravenhill Terrace
234. Ross, rev. John, minister Ravenhill Presbyterian Church
236. Stevenson, W., traveller
238. Johnston, Saml., inspector Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
                                 Hopeview
240. McKenna, Henry, hotel proprietor
242. Hodge, Rev. James
244. Vacant
                             Ashfield House
282. Scott, Miss
                             Knock Croom
284. Fleming, Mrs. M. J.
                                Hazel Villa
286. Hayes, Henry
                             Ashbourne Villa
288. Martin, Theo., designer
                              Prospect Villa
290. Auld, Mrs.
                              Fairview Villa
292. Coley, A. H., manager
                               Eveline Villa
298. Morrison, J., assistant manager
                               Albert Villa
300. Watson, W.
                                  Labona
302. Johnstone, James
                              Myrtle Bank
304. Jackson, E. R., manager
                            Deramore Tower
308. Rea, T. H., builder
                             Redenhall Villa
310. McGowan, Thomas
                            Alexandra Villa
312. Doyle, Miss Mary
                                Fern Villa
314. Frame, John, manager
                               The Hamlet
316. Trotter, Mrs. M.
        Ravenhill Brickworks - Thos. H. Rea, proprietor
                                 Monavilla
318. McCandless, R. J., manager
320. Trimingham, G., manager
322. Savage, Arthur
                                Glengahan
324. Byers, W. H., traveller
..........Ravenhill Gardens intersects
                                 Ardenlee
326. Marshall, James, manager Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
..........Ardenlee Avenue intersects
                                Hollybank
328. Forrester, J. V., wine merchant
                                Woodside
330. Clark, R. S., merchant tailor
                             Anchor Lodge
332/ Lewis, Wm. J., clerk
                                 Ardamine
334. Morath, Jno., manager
336. Gussan, J. B., telephone contract officer
338. McDowell, Mrs.
340. Leighton, S., manager
                           Ardamine House
        Cooke, W., fruit merchant
                        Wellington Crescent
344. Christie, John, clerk
346. Reid, Mrs.
348. Firth, Mrs. Ellen
350. McClughan, Jos., traveller
352. McCourt, Miss
354. Kerr, Robt. W., meter inspector
356. Stewart, Rev. D., B.A., Cregagh Presbyterian Church
358. Waterhouse, B., manager
                           Victoria Crescent
360. Ferguson, H., commissioner for affidavits
362. Eldridge, F. A., traveller
364. O'Mara, J., Excise officer
366. Leitch, Walter
368. Williamson, David, commission agent
370. Palmer, C., motor driver
372. Deane, Arthur, curator Belfast Museum
372c. Long, Mrs. Susan
                             Retreat Cottage
372b. Whelan, J., store keeper
                          Woodbine Cottage
374. Thompson, J., engineer
376. Cosgrove, Mary Ann
                             Olive Cottage
382. McCready, Jas., beamer
                            Malone Mount
384. McMillan, A., bookkeeper
386. Bamford, Walter, coal merchant
                                Beechfield
388. Mitchell, Joseph, commercial traveller
                                 Elmgrove
390. Forsythe, Jas., jeweller
        Vacant ground
                             Robie's Cottage
398. Robie, Drummond, fitter
                                 Corunna
400. Moore, Miss A. F.
                              Mount Ovid
402. Parsons, T., merchant tailor
                                The Links
404. Scott, Mrs. Sarah
404a. Smallwood, Geo. W., director of S. D. Neill Ltd.
                              Hughendene
406. Scott, Jas. E., manufacturers' agent
..........Ravenhill Park intersects
408. Burke, Mrs. Elizabeth
                                Bushmount
410. Connolly, P.
                                  Royston
412. McIlroy, James
414. Kirkland, Jas., manager
                         Fox Lodge Cottage
        Campbell, F., labourer
                          Fox Lodge House
        Sisters of Nazareth in charge
                               Cherryvale
        McCausland, W., tea merchant
                          Cherryvale Lodge
        Carser, Hugh, coachman
                          Cherryvale Villas
620. Matier, Sarah
622. Watt, Anna
                                   Upton
624. Courtney, John, builder
..........Rosetta Park intersects
                                  Roskeen
626. McCashin, Ellen
                                 Clondara
628. Hearnden, A. C., District Inspector R.I.C.
   "    Hearnden, W.
                               Loretto Villa
630. McDonnell, J. J., J.P., M.R.I.A.I., architect
                                  Alberta
632. Haslett, William

Ravenhill Street
off My Lady's Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Johnston, Joseph, grocer
   3. Craig, Geo., carpenter
   5. Brennan, J., railway pensioner
   7. King, Rachel
   9. Kirkwood, D., body maker
 11. Tomilson, Wm. J., labourer
 13. McMillen, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Smyth, R. J., labourer
                               __________

   2. Walker, Elizabeth
   4. Napier, Mrs.
   6. McComb, Samuel, painter
   8. Houston, T., linen lapper
 10. Rippin, W., hotel porter
 12. Lemon, Jas., embroiderer
 14. Gracey, Fred., mechanic
 16. Gillick, Edwd., R.I.C.
 18. Browne, A. J., time keeper
 20. Owens, W., pattern maker
 22. Murdock, Robt., joiner
 24. Kernaghan, Robt., van driver
 26. Skelton, Robt., foreman
 28. Priestley, S. R., traveller
 30. McMahon, Allen, joiner
 32. Gillanders, Robt., labourer
 34. Gracey, W., mechanic

Ravenscroft Avenue
from Newtownards Road to Upper Beersbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

 1a. White, John, assistant assurance superintendent
   1. Young, David, caulker
   3. Gill, Miss
   5. Megaw, John, school teacher
..........Laburnum Street intersects
                           Salisbury Terrace
   7. Thornbury, Jas., builder
   9. Howie, Thos., electrician
 11. McBride, Alexander, cart and waggon builder
 13. Peck, Geo., jointer
..........Ravenscroft Street intersects
 15. Morrison, Wm. J., engineer
 17. Samson, Wm., foreman
..........Queen Victoria Street intersects
                            Carelton Terrace
 23. McAdam, John, city missionary
 25. Irvine, John, caterer
 27. Gardiner, Jas., flax buyer
 29. Gardiner, W. J.
..........Bloomdale Street intersects
                          St. James' Terrace
 31. Reid, Wm. J., engineer
 33. Hastings, Wm., publican
 35. Connery, Saml., rivetter
 37. Todd, Margaret
..........Westcott Street intersects
                            Brook Terrace
 39. Thompson, A., engineer
 41. McClurg, W., traveller
 43. Donaldson, Jos., labourer
 45. Audas, J. B.
 47. Todd, Susan
..........Uniondale Street Intersects
       Ravenscroft N.S. - principal, W. C. Boyd
                              Hazelbank Villa
       Boyd, W. C., school teacher
..........Ulsterdale Street intersects
..........Rosebery Street intersects
..........Batley Street intersects
..........Elmdale Street intersects
..........Avondale Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Adams, Charlotte, restaurant
 2a. Lemon, G. A., fruiterer
   4. Ellison, M., confectioner
   6. Apostolic Faith Hall
                           Bloomfield Lodge
       Allen, W. J., journalist
   8. Orr, R., shoeing forge
       Neeson, Wm., builder
                          Springhill Terrace
 10. Crawford, Patk. L., clerk
 12. Magill, James
 14. Hogan, Wm. J., manager
 16. Phillips, R. E., master mariner
                                Maryville
       Byrne, Elizabeth
                             Counsel Villa
       Hamilton, Henry, dairyman
..........Lena Street intersects
                                 Harteville
 36. Watson, Wm. H., butcher
 38. Darragh, Wm. W., overseer G.P.O.
 40. Williams, Alice
 42. Robinson, Jos., traveller
..........Chobham Street intersects
..........Beechwood Street intersects
..........Crystal Street intersects
..........Moorefield Street intersects
..........Mooregate Street intersects
                          Cyprus Crescent
 86. Kerr, Geo., electrician
 88. Rea, Thomas, evangelist
 90. McCullough, Alexander
 92. Patton, Robt., plater
 94. McMaster, R. J., tram conductor
..........Lovatt Street intersects

Ravenscroft Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Anderson, Mrs.
   3. Galloway, Robert, clerk
   5. McMurray, James
   7. Hunter, Wm., joiner
   9. Adams, Walter, cabinet maker
 11. McKenna, Mrs.
 13. Laverty, James
 15. Smith, F., barman
 17. McGookin, John, driller
 19. Agnew, James, joiner
 21. Kelly, James, dresser
 23. Clarke, Thos., machine man
                              __________

   2. Meharey, Thomas
   4. McArthur, Wm., labourer
   6. McCartney, James
   8. McKenna, Wm., painter
 10. McKee, Jas., labourer
 12. Kelly, James Hill, fitter
 14. Hill, Frederick
 16. Barclay, Mrs.
 18. Robinson, Annie
 20. Walsh, J., engine driver
 22. Fulton, Robert, carter
 24. Cummins, Wm., painter

Ravensdale Street
off Castlereagh Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Barnes, James, fitter
   3. McKittrick, J., labourer
   5. Anderson, John, carter
   7. Patterson, Wm., labourer
   9. Bush, Mrs. Mary Jane
 11. Radcliffe, Samuel, labourer
 13. Carrigan, John, caulker
 15. O'Callaghan, Ellen, confectioner
..........Jonesborough Street intersects
 17. Brady, Terence, spirit grocer
 19. McCracken, Hugh, labourer
 21. Magowan, Wm., carter
 23. Elliott, Wm., plasterer
 25. Gowdy, Jas., linen lapper
 27. McDade, Peter, labourer
 29. Reid, Thos., labourer
 31. Donaldson, Wm., painter
 33. Fullerton, Henry, labourer
 35. McDonnell, Jas., coppersmith
 37. McKendry, John, glazier
 39. Megaghey, J., fireman
 41. Turner, John, labourer
 43. Craig, Mrs. Annie
 45. Bamford, N., mechanic
 47. Millar, Hamilton, labourer
 49. Magennis, John, labourer
                              __________

 2a. Wilson, David, grocer
   2. Leinster, James, labourer
   4. Brown, James, carpenter
   6. Kelso, Robt., sailor
   8. Reid, Henry, carter
 10. Parsons, Samuel, baker
 12. Jamison, Robt., labourer
 14. Thompson, Andw., carpenter
 16. Glover, James, labourer
 18. Dawson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Dickson, Mrs. Mary
 22. Jackson, David, labourer
 24. Brady, David, soldier
 26. Clarke, John, soldier
 28. Murphy, Andw., red leader
 30. McWilliams, Jos., red leader
 32. Cleery, Daniel, traveller
 34. Graham, Jas., painter
 36. Herdman, John, labourer
 38. Bailie, John, labourer
 42. Craig, Mrs. Maggie
 44. Boyce, John, labourer
 46. Gray, Mrs. Jane
 48. Scott, Wm., labourer
 50. Robb, Andw., labourer
 52. Baker, Robt., baker
 54. McAtamney, Mrs. Margt.
 56. Brown, Robt., soldier
 58. Barr, Samuel, carrier
 60. Simpson, Geo., labourer
 62. Coey, David, labourer
 64. McMeekin, Mrs. Mary
 66. Caughey, Mrs. Mary A.
 68. Johnston, A., flax dresser
 70. McLarnon, Thos., labourer
 72. McCullough, Mrs. Dora
 74. Roberts, David, labourer
 76. McCrea, Wm., hackle setter
 78. Cowan, Geo., driller
 80. Minnis, Wm., labourer
 82. McKibbin, Wm., labourer
 84. Smyth, John, labourer
 86. Harvey, Geo., rivetter
 88. Fulton, Catherine
 90. Dean, Wm., labourer
 92. Cooper, John, flax dresser

Redcar Street
off Woodstock Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3, 5. Bell, A., & Sons, Ltd., Castlereagh Laundry - City Office, 12 Arthur Street
7 to 35. Allotment ground
 37. Lennon, Bernard, van man
 39. Kirkpatrick, A., machine man
 41. McClean, Mrs. Margaret
 43. Skillen, Thos., labourer
 45. Dunbar, Alex., van man
 47. Rea, David, cutter
 49. Waugh, Robert, baker
 51. Brennan, Chas., constable R.I.C.
 53. Payton, James, R.I.C.
 55. Millar, Mrs. Mary
 57. Woods, Isaac, driller
 59. Ward, Mrs. Nellie
 61. Balfour, John, joiner
 63. Pepper, Saml., cloth psr.
 65. Roy, Mrs. Mary Jane
 67. Coey, Samuel, clerk
 69. Dempster, John, clerk
 71. O'Neill, W., shop assistant
 73. Smyth, Henry, labourer
 75. McKee, Robt., builder & contractor
 77. Rea, Mrs. Sarah
                              __________

 2a. Kelly, Charlotte (side door)
   2. Browne, Robert, joiner
   4. Riddell, Mrs. Agnes
   6. Robinson, J., electrician
   8. Black, Wm., metal worker
 10. Singleton, John, school teacher
 12. Kirkwood, D., joiner
 14. Archer, Wm., electrician
 16. Emerson, W. J., moulder
 18. Craig, Samuel, warehouseman
 20. Howie, David, boiler maker
 22. Craig, John, engineer
 24. McDonald, Mrs. Margt.
 26. Jamieson, Jas., assurance agent
 28. Carson, W. J., linen lapper
 30. Magowan, Robt., fitter
 32. Craig, Wm., clerk
 34. Porter, Jas., dairyman
 36. Irvine, Mrs. Margt.
 38. Easton, Saml., electrician
 40. Coyle, John, fruit merchant
 42. Milliken, Saml., teacher
 44. Jeffers, J. A., joiner
 46. Kyle, John, joiner
 48. Clarke, Jas., plasterer
 50. Mills, W. R., bread server
..........Euston Street intersects
 54. Ferguson, W. J., R.I.C.
 56. Cull, Stewart, compositor
 58. Doyle, Arthur, blacksmith
 60. McCauley, D., picture framer
 62. Frew, Alex., labourer
 64. Johnston, John, joiner
 66. McPhaul, Saml., soldier
 68. Robb, Wm., plumber
 70. McCrea, Mrs. Jane
 72. Brennan, Robt., labourer
 74. Nicholson, R., bread server
 76. Houston, James, carter
 78. Richardson, J., motorman
 80. Balmer, Thos., bread server
 82. McConnell, Mrs. Annie
 84. Maginn, Chas., pattern maker
 86. Bingham, Mrs. Ann
 88. Thompson, Robt., blacksmith
 90. Kerr, Gibson, storeman
 92. Evans, Jas., shipwright
 94. Hogg, Mrs. Matilda
 96. Allen, Mrs. Sarah
 98. Hanna, Andrew
100. Arnold, John, R.I.C.

Reformatory Avenue
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Allen, Mrs.
   3. Simpson, Hugh, carter
   5. Jefferson, James
   7. Dumigan, W. J.
   9. Poulson, John, coachman
 11. Toner, Arthur, coachman
       Malone Training School for Boys - James Lee, manager; head teacher, Jas. Watson; assistants, W. Paul and H. Wilson
                              Gate Lodge
       Graham, Arthur

Regent Street
Trinity Street to Denmark Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
       Clifton Street Schools - Principal, W. A. Young; caretaker, Thos. Owen Hill
   1. Hamilton, Samuel, clerk
   3. Hamill, John, cooper
   5. Vacant
   7. Quillan, Philip, restaurant keeper
   9. Walsh, E., labourer
 11. Christie, Wm., labourer
 13. Adamson, R., R.I.C. pensioner
 15. Gordon, Robt., tobacconist
 17. Deighan, Michael, electrician
 19. McCann, Mary
 21. Watson, Chas., shop assistant
 23. Waring, Wm., caretaker
 25. Wilson, Robt., saddler
 27. Back entrance to Clifton Street Orange Hall
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Trinity Street Reformed Presbyterian (Covenanting) Church
   2. O'Reilly, James, tailor
   4. McCallum, A., painter
..........Concord Street intersects
..........Stanhope Street intersects
   6. Lennon, P. J., publican
   8. Leith, Susan
 8a. Chambers, Robt., builder
 8b. McNeice & Co., cork merchants
 10. McFall, Jas., cabinet maker
 12. Cox, Mrs. Caroline
 14. Hayward, G., commissionaire
 16. Mitchell, Elizabeth
 18. Harrison, W., gate keeper
 20. Payne, Henry, traveller
 22. Murphy, Jas., shop assistant
 24. Thompson, Miss
 26. Matthews, Wm., carter
 28. Fisher, John, draper
 30. Fowler, Mrs.
 32. Levine, Nathan, cabinet maker
 34. Miller, Robert, draper
 36. Brown, Robert, engineer
 38. Lunney, John, grocer
 40. Perry, James, clerk
 42. McEntee, Michael, R.I.C. pensioner
 44. Whittle, Alfred, pensioner
 46. Ruddell, Jas., upholsterer
 48. Fluke, Jas., tram conductor
 50. McLaron, Mrs.
 52. Quirey, Mrs.
 54. Waring, Holt, foreman
 56. Hunter, Mrs. Mary
 58. Campbell, John, sexton
 60. Friedland, Annie
 62. Hillis, James, watch maker
 64. Thompson, Miss Mary J.
 66. Megarry, James, grocer

Regent Street Lower
Upper Library Street to Trinity Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

 2a. McConnell, R. J., & Co., yard and stores
       Carrick House - Belfast Corporation Model Lodging House - John McClatchey, superintendent

Reid Street
off Cregagh Road
Ormeau Ward, North Down

                             [right hand side]
   1. Dickson, Mrs. Matilda
   3. Sloan, J., sanitary inspector
   5. Marks, Robt., iron turner
   7. Graham, John, moulder
   9. Cardy, Mattw., plasterer
 11. Crossley, Thos., carpenter
 13. Drummond, Mary, confectioner
 15. Logan, Jane
 17. Kierman, Philip, R.I.C.
 19. Patton, Arthur, baker
 21. Lynass, John, fireman
 23. Jameson, Alfred, clerk
 37. McDowell, Alf., plumber
 39. Boyd, Edwd., fitter
 41. Spence, Andw., engineer
 43. Elliott, Wm., watch maker
 45. Ruddell, Wm., mechanic
 47. Clear, Jas. F., clerk
 49. Vacant
 51. Downey, E., traveller
 53. Donning, Hugh, coach builder
 55. Gough, Wm., fitter
 57. Hewitt, Thos., iron moulder
 59. Crowe, Wm. J., joiner
 61. Johnston, Jas., boiler maker
 63. Henry, Robt., bread server
 65. McConkey, Robt., joiner
 67. Harper, Jas., postman
 69. McBride, Mrs.
 71. Arnold, Saml., labourer
 73. Higginson, Wm., plater
 75. Dalzell, Jas., plater
 77. Dineen, Jeremiah, clerk
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Edgar, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. McDougall, Thos., driller
   6. Lavery, Miss
   8. McKay, Patk., carpenter
 10. Nesbitt, Samuel, grocer
 12. Jordan, Jeffrey, electrician
 14. Reid, David, assistant manager
 16. Girvan, Wm., iron turner
 18. Taylor, George, manager
 20. Kilpatrick, A.
 22. McFadden, Robt., iron turner
 24. Millar, Robt., clerk
 26. Magill, Margaret
 28. Agner, George, butcher
 30. Sloan, Mary Ann
 32. Pinkerton, Wm., iron moulder
 34. Rochester, George, iron turner
 36. Carter, W., sergt. R.I.C.

Renfrew Street
Rowland Street to City Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Wilson, Andw., labourer
   3. Morrison, Isaac, labourer
   5. Stewart, Mary Ellen
   7. Graham, Mrs. Agnes
   9. Smith, Mrs. Deborah
 11. Chambers, Jos., labourer
 13. Matier, Eliza
 15. Chambers, Wm,., brick layer
 17. Bradshaw, Hamilton, labourer
 19. Keegan, Chas., labourer
 21. McCloskey, W. J., rougher
 23. Kerr, Sarah
 25. Kane, James, labourer
 27. Reid, Thomas, labourer
 29. Newell, John, carter
 31. Lee, Robert, carter
 33. Carroll, James, labourer
 35. Milliken, Wm., labourer
 37. Cleeland, F., lamp lighter
 39. Waddell, Wm., sawyer
 41. Robinson, Jas., machine man
 43. Law, Jane
 45. Thompson, D., labourer
 47. McKinley, Edwd., labourer
 49. Moore, Mrs.
 51. Toal, W., labourer
 53. McKee, Alex., blacksmith
 55. Malcomson, Thomas
                             __________

   2. Simpson, M., carpenter
   4. McCracken, W. J., carpenter
   6. Kincaid, Saml., pressman
   8. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 10. Clewlo, Thomas, labourer
 12. Stewart, Robt., carter
 14. Smith, Joseph, tailor
 16. Nelson, Thomas, labourer
 18. Costley, Jas., carter
 20. Patton, Thomas, rougher
 22. Strannix, Joseph, labourer
 24. Porter, Edwd., labourer
 26. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 28. Jackson, John, labourer
 30. Williamson, W. J., labourer
 32. McKee, Saml., labourer
 34. Gibson, Chas., labourer
 36. Waddell, Thos., labourer
..........Boyne Square intersects

Renwick Street
off Sandy Row
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. McCluskey, Mrs. A.
   3. Crothers, Robt., labourer
   5. Hanna, Wm., gardener
   7. Johnston, Mrs. Isabella
   9. McWhirter, Mrs. Sarah
 11. McGinley, Mrs. Annie
 13. Campbell, Mrs. Catherine
 15. Brians, Wm., labourer
 17. Drury, Mrs. Lizzie
 19. Boyd, Thomas, labourer
                              __________

2, 4. Yards
   6. Hamilton, R., carpenter

Ribble Street
off Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Murphy, Jas., labourer
   3. Carson, A., boiler maker
   5. Campbell, Chas., caulker
   7. Mathews, W. J., carter
   9. McCullough, W. J., moulder
 11. Higginson, Thos., labourer
 13. Minnis, S., labourer
 15. Inch, Thomas, labourer
 17. Cordner, Mrs.
 19. Bowden, Wm., moulder
 21. McGregor, Robt., fitter
 23. Dougan, George, dealer
 25. Mitchell, Isabella
 27. Ralph, Wm., shipwright
 29. Gamble, William
 31. Jameson, Wm., labourer
 33. Bothwell, John, shoe maker
 35. Shackles, Fred., driller
 37. Dickson, William, butcher
 39. White, James, fireman
 41. Clarke, Margaret
 43. Walker, Robt., cabinet maker
 45. McDonald, R., coppersmith
 47. Fairlie, Mrs.
 49. Currie, Charles, labourer
 51. Patterson, Mary
 53. Skimins, Wm., foreman
 55. Keaveney, M., spirit grocer
                             __________

 2a. Neill, Wm., linen lapper
   2. McKittrick, Mary
   4. Tinsley, David, iron turner
   6. Cordner, Susan
   8. Riordan, Danl., brick layer
 10. Irvine, Jas., brick layer
 12. Johnstone, Wm., caulker
 14. McDavitt, Wm., fitter
 16. Bell, Mrs.
 18. Surgenor, Mrs.
 20. Parker, Geo., foreman
 22. Lemon, John, labourer
 24. Steed, Alex., boiler maker
 26. Crilly, R., labourer
 28. Hurst, Wm., labourer
 30. McCullough, Wm. Hugh
 32. Holland, Eliza Jane
 34. McDevitt, Robt., fitter
 36. Maghie, John, iron turner
 38. Murray, Charles, foreman
 40. Noblet, Mrs.
 42. Stranaghan, Hugh
 44. Harden, P., rivetter
 46. Harden, R., rivetter
 48. Ross, Percy, boiler smith
 50. Hardy, Joseph
 52. Jones, Alexr., labourer
 54. Smith, Chas., electrician
 56. Faulkner, Alexander J.

Richardson Street
from Ravenhill Road to Canada Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Burns, Francis, conductor
   3. Backhouse, Thos., painter
   5. O'Kane, Thos., soldier
   7. Larmour, James
   9. McCann, Jos.,. gardener
 11. Dickey, Robt., moulder
 13. Reid, Wm., seaman
 15. Fitzsimmons, J., carpenter
 17. Templeton, J. B., bookkeeper
 19. McMillan, Hugh, carter
 21. Larmour, Jas., iron moulder
 23. McCullagh, Ezekiel, plumber
 25. Ferris, Bessie, draper
       Lagan Village National School - Principal, Jas. Keenan
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 47. Nesbitt, R. A., manager
 49. Atchison, David, musician
 51. McGouran, P., traveller
 53. Donning, Wm., coach builder
 55. Trainor, Arth., R.I.C.
 57. Lang, Wm., labourer
 59. Dowey, J. R., mechanic
 61. Mehaffy, D., clerk
 63. Cooper, Jos., compositor
 65. Albin, C., salesman
 67. Henry, John, labourer
 69. Finlay, James, labourer
 71. McVeigh, Brown, clerk
 73. Daley, John, saddler
 75. Bell, Wm., carpenter
 77. Aldworth, John, pensioner
 79. McMinnis, Robt., joiner
 81. Rice, Agnes
 83. Caughey, Eliza
 85. Atkinson, John, machine man
 87. Bell, Charles, engineer
 89. Boston, Joseph, fitter
 91. Atkinson, J., painter
 93. Elliott, Wm., foreman
                              __________

   4. Weir, John, cooper
   6. Moore, Mrs. Martha
   8. Foreman, Edward
 10. Coyle, Mrs. Annie
 12. Pink, Isabella
 14. Ritchie, Jas. J., book binder
 16. McIlhagger, Wm., soldier
 18. Hanna, Thos., painter
 20. Mackey, Robert, painter
 22. Murphy, John, tailor
 24. Teggart, Walter, labourer
 26. Teggart, P., baker
 28. Smyth, Wm., blacksmith
 30. McGribbon, Mrs.
 32. Starkey, Patk., porter
 34. Cunningham, Jas., labourer
 36. Colville, Fredk., carpenter
 38. Young, Isabella
 40. Bedford, Chas., commissionaire
 42. Rankin, John
 44. Pryce, Thos., labourer
 46. Chevers, Jas., mechanic
 48. Davis, Lewis, labourer
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 50. Gilmore, Mrs. Jane
 52. Aynscomb, Geo., joiner
 54. Towe, Mrs.
 56. Stevenson, Mrs. Jane
 58. Scott, Wm., wood turner
 60. Hillis, Jas., labourer
 62. Baird, Saml., R.I.C.
 64. McKnight, Annie
 66. Doran, William
 68. Cartwright, A., cabinet maker
 70. Gibson, Fred., painter
 72. Mulholland, Chas., R.I.C.
 74. Gracey, Wm., carpenter
 76. Campbell, Robt., fitter
 78. Gordon, Mrs.
 80. Cole, Mrs. Annie
 82. Byron, Mrs. Jane
 84. Andrews, David, rivetter
 86. Hogg, Saml., soldier
 88. Taylor, Geo., labourer
 90. Kearney, John, saddler
 92. Miles, John, labourer
 94. Winder, W. P., boiler maker
 96. Lockhart, Mary
 98. Gill, Annie
100. Blyberg, Albert, driller
102. Campbell, Ellen, spirit grocer

Richmond Lane
off Antrim Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

       Smyth, R., builder & contractor

Richmond Park
off Stranmillis Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                                Mellmount
   1. Faulkner, John, boot merchant
                                Holmhurst
       Diamond, S. J., LL.D., solicitor

Richmond Square
off Cavehill Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Auld, Miss
   3. McCrory, Patk., commission agent
   5. Craig, David, joiner
                              __________

   2. Allen, Miss
   4. Alexander, T., bread server
   6. McCombe, Mary Ann
   8. Love, T. H., insurance agent
 10. Crory, Wm. C., traveller
 12. Ritchie, Clement, clerk

Richmond Street
Woburn Street to Ariel Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Warnock, Sarah
   3. Hutcheson, James, labourer
   5. Stewart, Sarah
   7. Ellis, Oswald, brush maker
   9. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
 11. Holly, Robt., labourer
 13. Skillen, James
 15. Baird, William
 17. Gourley, Mary
 19. Kane, Sarah
 21. Green, Nellie
 23. Mateer, William
 25. McTeggart, Wm., labourer
 27. McKeown, Samuel
 29. Harrison, John, labourer
 31. Neill, Robert
 33. Magee, Margaret
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Murdock, John
   4. Moffatt, Mrs.
   6. Mackay, Bella
   8. Curran, Samuel
 10. Storey, Martha
 12. Looney, Mary
 14. Noble, Sarah
 16. Bracken, Thomas
 18. Arnold, Miss Annie
 20. Hume, Sarah
 22. McKillen, Sarah
 24. Rea, William
 26. Foster, Ellen
 28. Drennan, Mary
 30. Littlewood, Mary
 32. McFarlane, Jane
 34. Wilkinson, Henry, labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Kelly, William
 40. McConnell, Lizzie
 42. Shields, Mary Ann
 44. McMurray, Robert
 46. McComb, Mary
 48. Martin, William
 50. Dunn, Ellen

Richview Street
off Donegall Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Lisk, John, driller
   5. Murray, John, fitter
   7. Kinch, Chas., soldier

Ridgeway Street
off Stranmillis Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Wilson, Reginald, fireman
   5. Thompson, Miss Maggie
   7. Adamson, Wm., joiner
   9. Porter, Edward
 11. Morrow, Jane
 13. Thrush, Fred
 15. Marshall, Robt., gunsmith
 17. Donaldson, A., postal telegraphist
 19. Haynes, Ed., ex-head constable
 21.Craig, Wm., engineer
 23. Dunn, S., clerk
 25. Stewart, Jos., upholsterer
 27. Kelly, T., R.I.C.
 29. Clugston, R. J., cutter
 31. Reilly, George
 33. Singleton, John, dairyman
                              __________

2 to 12. Vacant
 14. Davis, Mrs.
 16. Hughes, Thos., checker
 18. Johnston, W. J., R.I.C.
 20. Scott, Jos., mechanic
 22. Osborne, A., compositor
 24. Campbell, S. H., clerk

Riga Street
Crimea Street to Tennent Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Gateway
   3. Smith, Robt., shipwright
   5. Higgin, David, labourer
   7. Ireland, Eliza
   9. Gateway
 11. Jennings, Annie
 13. Woods, H., baker
 15. Forsythe, Jas., joiner
 17. Cummins, John, painter
 19. Smyth, Rchd., horse dealer
 21. McAneney, Sarah
 23. Campbell, Jos., labourer
 25. Meekin, Benj., electrician
 27. Shannon, Saml., labourer
 29. Park, Rebecca
 31. Curran, John, car driver
 33. Wilson, William John
 35. Baker, Albert, printer
 37. Boyd, William, joiner
 39. Hatfield, H. W., confectioner
..........Snugville Street intersects
 41. Logan, Jas., labourer
 43. McGrath, W., brass finisher
 45. Hay, John, labourer
 47. Corry, Thos., labourer
 49. Robinson, Saml., labourer
 51. Bill, Eliza
 53. Pedlow, John, labourer
 55. Chambers, Jos., joiner
 57. McKeown, John, driller
 59. Gunning, Matt., sailor
 61. Armstrong, Mrs. Agnes
 63. Marshall, Wm., joiner
 65. White, W. J., tenter
 67. Brown, Mrs. Martha
 69. McCoy, Alex., hackler
 71. Higginson, J., plumber
 73. Brown, Fred
 75. Lyons, Henry, tinsmith
 77. Steele, Hugh, carter
..........Berlin Street intersects
79, 81. Gordon, David, grocer
 83. Entwistle, John Thomas, hackle setter
 85. Lynn, James A., labourer
 87. Lyons, A., metal worker
 89. Flack, Robert, labourer
 91. Duncan, Wm. J., packer
 93. Ferguson, Margaret
 95. Johnston, A., labourer
 97. Murray, John, iron turner
 99. Clifton, Catherine
101. Malone, Jas., shoe maker
103. Hodgin, Wm., labourer
105. Cully, Sarah
107. Lemon, James, labourer
109. Turkington, J., flax dresser
111. Blair, Joseph, labourer
113. Hynds, Saml., machinist
115. Cleland, Lizzie
117. McKenna, John, carter
119. Adams, Andw., labourer
121. Bell, Mrs.
123. Moffett, Samuel, labourer
125. Shearer, John, dealer
127. Waddell, Hugh, soldier
129, 131. Conway, Mary, spirit grocer
..........Emerson Street intersects
133. Vacant
135. Crawford, Mrs. M.
137. Kennedy, W. J., labourer
139. Skelton, J., labourer
141. Rainey, C., hackle setter
143. Lawther, T., fireman
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   8. Holmes, T., store keeper
 10. Taylor, John, carter
 12. Sinclair, Robt., car owner
 14. Bingham, Jos., labourer
 16. Hagan, Joseph, labourer
 18. Coleman, Matt. J., carter
 20. Wilson, Andw., labourer
..........Snugville Street intersects
 24. Coulter, Robert, labourer
 26. Digby, John, carter
 28. Sloan, Robert, labourer
 30. Davidson, Andw., mechanic
 32. Pinkerton, Jas., insurance agent
 34. Davidson, John, clerk
 36. Teeney, Saml., tailor
 38. McKee, Letitia
 40. Purdon, George, fitter
 42. McFerran, Mary
 44. McCroskey, John, labourer
 46. Adams, R., brick layer
 48. Quail, R. J., cabinet maker
 50. Nutt, Robert
 52. Peoples, David, sailor
 54. Shane, Patk., painter
..........Berlin Street intersects
 56. Kennedy, T. J., labourer
 58. Johnston, Alex., smith's helper
 60. Bell, Stewart, compositor
 62. Telford, Mrs.
 64. Johnston, Thos., fitter
 66. Crothers, Lizzie
 68. Lindsay, W. J., fitter
 70. Mercer, Jane
 72. Webb, James, labourer
 74. Catherwood, Jas., joiner
 76. Duff, Sarah
 78. Davis, Geo., labourer
 80. McKnight, W m., labourer
 82. Morgan, Thos., labourer
 84. Heasley, Margaret
 86. Laverty, Andw., labourer
 88. Nelson, Robt., soldier
 90. Downing, David, driller
 92. McIlrath, Margaret
 94. Greer, Minnie
 96. Pearce, Jos., tailor
 98. Johnstone, Hessie
100. Gaw, W., french polisher
..........Carnan Street intersects
100a. English, W., labourer
102. Little, Jane
104. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
106. Martin, Jos., labourer
..........Emerson Street intersects
108. Shields, James, labourer
110. Craig, Robert, fitter
112. Hedge, R., smith's helper
114. Briggs, Sarah
116. Allen, Robt., labourer
118. Jest, Alex., labourer

Riga Street Upper
off Tennent Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

       McKibben, H. (side door)
       Campbell, John, spirit grocer
..........Dewey Street intersects
..........Acton Street intersects
                              __________

 24. Loughridge, Wm., card cutter
 26. McAlpine, David, fitter
 28. Flannigan, W. J., fitter
 30. Dornan, Saml., postman
 32. Kernaghan, Jas., builder

Riley's Court
off Riley's Place
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. McCartan, Patk., labourer
   4. Delaney, Augustus, labourer
   6. Carroll, Elizabeth, stitcher
   8. Lundy, Elizabeth
 10. McKeown, John, shoe maker
 12. Swales, Albert, baker
 14. Fearon, Elizabeth, smoother
 16. Murray, Nellie
 18. McDonald, Francis, labourer
 20. Jones, Maggie, dealer
 22. Swales, Albert, plasterer

Riley's Place
off Cromac Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Morgan, J., labourer
   3. McMahon, Jas., mechanic
   5. Heath, Sarah, smoother
   7. Mahony, M., sawyer
   9. Kearns, Jas., barman
 11. Rooney, J., railway porter
 13. Murphy, J., coach builder
 15. McKinney, Felix, waiter
 17. Dunseith, Jacob, showman
 19. Smylie, Jos., labourer
 21. Murray, J., handkerchief cutter
 23. Meharry, Hugh, labourer
 25. Gribben, Thos., carter
 27. Vacant
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Scott, R., hair dresser
   6. Campbell, David, labourer
..........Riley's Court intersects
   8. Moore, Chas., labourer
 10. Delaney, Wm., iron dresser
 12. McDonnell, A., labourer
 14. Smylie, Robt., tenter

Ritchie Street
off York Road
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Cameron, Wm., rigger
   3. Drennan, Nathl., labourer
   5. Dunlop, Wm. J., plater's helper
   7. Rolley, Jas., joiner
   9. Gateway
 11. Selfridge, Saml., painter
 13. McNally, Daniel, labourer
 15. Neill, Wm., labourer
 17. McCrum, Wm. J., fireman
 19. Marks, James, driller
 21. Tate, John A., labourer
 23. Marks, Mrs. Sarah
 25. McCann, Wm., rigger
 27. Evans, Saml., shipwright
 29. Armstrong, Johnstone, grocer's assistant
 31. Henderson, Thos., carrier
 33. Bowden, J., plumber
 35. McDowell, W., joiner
 37. Loughran, C., hair dresser
 39. McCune, Chas., fireman
 41. McKenna, James, joiner
 43. McCrum, W. J., labourer
 45. Meechan, Alex., electrician
 47. Hughes, Jas., dairy keeper
                              __________

   2. Stockman, J., smiths' helper
   4. Kerr, Thos., labourer
   6. Patterson, Wm., cooper
   8. Cameron, Mrs. E.
 10. Wallace, T., flax dresser
 12. McCallister, R., joiner
 14. Munn, Mrs. Mary
 16. Bruce, John, carter
 18. Ferguson, Robt., labourer
 20. Harbinson, W. J., engineer
 22. Whittaker, H., fireman
 24. Pegg, Henry, boiler maker
 26. Kennedy, Mrs. Sarah
 28. Marshall, Alex., seaman
 30. Crawford, John, plumber
 32. Beattie, Robert, caulker
 34. Rowan, Andw., rivetter
 36. Walker, David, labourer
 38. Scott, George, wood turner

River Terrace
off Cooke Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   4. Stafford, Mrs.
   6. Menary, John, carter
   8. Nelson, John, cooper
 10. McComb, D., warehouseman
 12. Newell, Mary
 14. Harrison, Wm., labourer
 16. Lynn, Robt., labourer
 18. Side door
 20. Barber, Geo., seaman
 22. Green, Sarah
 24. McCrudden, Thos., labourer
 26. Neill, Wm., linen lapper
 28. Graham, John, sawyer
 30. Keenan, Patrick F., glass embosser
 32. McMann, Jas., labourer
 34. McBride, Wm., motorman
 36. Johnston, Robert, labourer
 38. Halfpenny, M., labourer
 40. Dunne, Mrs.
 42. Curtis, Thos., carter
 44. Armstrong, A., labourer
 46. McAuley, Mrs.
 48. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer
 50. Gilligan, F., boiler maker
 52. Jones, Ellen
 54. Gallaher, M., barman
 56. Jones, Geo., joiner
 58. Graham, Wm., labourer
 60. Watson, Hugh, grocer
 62. Martin, Alex., sail maker
 64. McAnery, Houston, packing case maker
 66. McKay, Mrs.
 68. Martin, Alex., carter
 70. Bell, Rainey, labourer
 72. Huxley, James, plasterer
 74. McKenna, Thomas, labourer
 76. Johnston, Jas., traveller
 78. Murphy, R., compositor
 80. Halfpenny, Bridget
 82. Cahill, Mary Jane
 84. Stewart, John, labourer

Riversdale Street
Christopher Street to Eldon Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

                           [right hand side]
1, 3. Side door
..........Boundary Street North intersects
                         Riversdale Works
5, 7. Wylie, R., currier and leather belt manufacturer
..........Hopewell Street intersects
   9. Kelly, John, butler
 11. Cooke, John, iron moulder
..........Hudson Street intersects
 13. Side door
 15. Mission Hall
 17. McCaughey, Danl., labourer
 19. Brown, Mrs.
 21. Higginson, Fras., labourer
                              __________

..........Boundary Street North intersects
..........Hopewell Street intersects
   6. Chambers, Wm., plumber
   8. Howie, Margaret
 10. McKee, Robt., labourer
 12. Howie, Alfred
..........Hudson Street intersects
 14. Allen, Mrs. E.
 16. Crawford, Jos., labourer
 18. Sibbins, James, labourer
 20. Gribbins, Thos., labourer
 22. Garrick, Montgomery

Riverview Street
Stranmillis Street to Ridgeway Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Bolton, R., motor mechanic
   3. Tierney, William, R.I.C.
   5. Thompson, Mrs.
   7. Maxwell, R., jeweller
   9. Scott, Robt., labourer
 11. Foster, James
 13. Mansell, Fred, cutter
 15. Riddell, G., plumber
 17. Parkinson, Saml., clerk
 19. Nelson, Elizabeth
 21. Nicholson, Mrs.
 23. McKee, Mrs.
 25. Robinson, A., publican
 27. Stanley, Mrs.
 29. Corbett, W. J., van man
 31. Kane, Maggie
                              __________

   2. Smyth, Mrs.
   4. Flanagan, J., sgt. R.I.C.
   6. Hatton, Alexander
   8. Thompson, Wm., clerk
 10. Stanford, T., sergt. R.I.C.
 12. Mayes, Wm., gardener
 14. McLaughlin, M., R.I.C.
 16. Thompson, William
 18. Reid, A. M., commercial traveller
 20. Morrow, Jos. J., postman
 22. Harkness, Jas., R.I.C.
 24. Wallace, Wm., joiner
 26. Foster, F. J., sawyer

Robina Street
Limestone Road to Collyer Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Harper, Hugh, grocer
..........Mackey Street intersects
   3. (Side door) Wilson, Wm.
       Newington Presbyterian Sabbath School
..........Cosgrave Street intersects
..........Osborne Street intersects

Rochester Street
off Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Crawley, Thos., R.I.C.
   3. Whaley, R. E., foreman
   5. McGrand, Mrs. J.
   7. McKell, John H., plater
   9. McCoubrey, W. J., baker
 11. Graham, A., labourer
 13. McSpadden, J. B., clerk
 15. Harris, E., telephone
 17. Baird, David, compositor
 19. Buick, John, engineer
 21. Bennett, Joseph, R.I.C.
 23. Tate, Thos., traveller
 25. Mallon, Thos., R.I.C.
 27. Brown, W., litho. printer
 29. McCready, Jos., bookkeeper
 31. Richmond, J., foreman
                             __________

   2. Armstrong, S., embroiderer
   4. Lane, Mrs.
   6. Glenn, Jas., engine driver
   8. McWhinney, W., sail maker
 10. Nierney, John, bookkeeper
 12. Connell, John
 14. Adams, Wm., ex-R.I.C.
 16. Campbell, Forde
 18. Holmes, S. J., draper
 20. Dunlop, John, R.I.C.
 22. McConnell, John, manager
 24. Walter, Ernest, joiner
 26. Crone, Richard, tailor
 28. Crone, Mrs. Dinah
 30. Armstrong, D., embroiderer
 32. Craig, James, cashier

Rockdale Street
off Falls Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Kerr, Mrs., grocer
   3. Malone, E., engine driver
   5. Magee, D., carter
   7. Wallace, J., cooper
   9. Kerr, J., labourer
 11. Leddy, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 13. Devlin, Patk., carpenter
 15. Purdy, S., labourer
 17. Bowman, Mrs.
 19. Minford, Ed., labourer
 21. Comiskey, Miss
 23. Smith, James, engineer
 25. Feenan, James
 27. Gilmartin, P., carter
 29. McCann, Robt., tailor
 31. Carvill, ohJn, carter (John)
                              __________

 2a. Armstrong, J., motor man
   2. Carmichael, Jas., foreman
   4. McKeavney, H., motorman
   6. McGraw, Robt., dyer
   8. Bassett, J., labourer
 10. Adams, W., engineer
 12. Stewart, John, postman
 14. Johnston, Mrs.
 16. McCloskey, Thos., labourer
 18. Kirwan, A., joiner
 20. McSherry, Miss
 22. Nelson, H., engineer
 24. Mallon, H., slater
 26. McCann, James, labourer
 28. Leonard, J., motorman
 30. McGarr, Ed., kennel man

Rockmore Road
off Falls Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

       Tinsley, J. (side door)
   1. Musgrave, Wm., tenter
   3. Humphrey, Mrs.
   5. Haughey, J., motorman
   7. Grant, Saml., moulder
   9. Hamilton, Thos., sculptor
 13. Watson, J., painter
 15. Anderson, T., motorman
 17. Taylor, A., labourer
 19. Rea, Wm., traveller
 21. Martin, P. J., postman
 23. Heatley, Thos., labourer
                              __________

2, 4. O'Neill, Mrs., publican
   6. O'Neill, Mrs.
   8. Armstrong, J., motorman
 10. Totton, John, motorman
 12. Scott, Wm., finisher
 14. Armour, Edward
 16. Tyrrell, Jos., engine driver
 18. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 20. Close, J., labourer
 22. Boyle, James, butcher
 24. Balmer, Joseph
 26. Jordan, P., labourer
 28. Toner, J., carpenter
 30. Hodgin, Robt., beetler

Rockview Street
off Donegall Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [left hand side]
2 to 48. Vacant ground
 50. Clarke, S., card shifter
 52. Morris, Wm., moulder
 54. Service, Robt., labourer
 56. McCallum, Geo., mounter
 58. Redpath, A., caretaker
 60. Collins, F., joiner
 62. Trelford, David, mounter
 64. Bryans, R., motorman
 66. McMinn, T., guard G.N.R.
 68. Duggan, John, plumber
70 to 82. Vacant ground
 84. Lindsay, Wm., labourer
 86. Law, Mrs. Eliza
 88. Harris, A., van driver
 90. Lewis, Thos., labourer
 92. Martin, Jos., labourer
 94. McCarter, Mrs. Sarah
 96. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
                             __________

35 to 97. Vacant ground
..........Frenchpark Street intersects

Rockview Street Lower
off Donegall Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Maxwell, Thomas, dresser
   3. Durnan, James, baker
   5. Moran, Albert, painter
   7. Withers, Arthur, mounter
   9. Carlisle, Mrs. Mary
 11. Dawson, Frank
 13. Nelson, James, painter
 15. Ferguson, T., linen lapper
 17. McBrine, John, R.I.C.
 19. Ferguson, W., linen lapper
 21. Beattie, Thos., labourer
 23. Dodds, Carlisle, labourer
 25. McVicker, James, gardener
 27. Milligan, D., brakesman
 29. Nutt, Benjamin, labourer
 31. Irvine, Wm., fitter
 33. Judge, George, butler
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Lunn, Miss, dress maker
   4. Hanna, Fred., baker
   6. Waite, John, billiard marker
   8. McColl, John, brick layer
 10. Copeland, Mrs. Mary E.
 12. Patterson, Thos., linen lapper
 14. McIntosh, Jas., packer
 16. Patterson, Samuel, labourer
 18. Blackburn, Robt., bread server
 20. Rogan, Robert, baker
 22. Donaghy, Adam
 24. Dawson, Henry, plumber
 26. Scott, Wm. J., weaver
 28. McCandless, M., pork cutter
 30. Rodgers, John, labourer

Rockville Street
off Falls Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Hughes, H., joiner
   3. Galway, Jas., cooper
   5. McAllister, W., cooper
   7. McErlean, J., painter
   9. Toner, James
 11. Dunlop, Frank, postman
 13. Brown, John
 15. McNeely, John, sawyer
 17. Gilmartin, P., book maker
 19. Murphy, M. J., postman
 21. Beattie, J., tenter
 23. Trainor, Mrs.
 25. Crummey, Jas., moulder
 27. O'Brien, G. J., postman
 29. McKeown, J., clerk
 31. Green, J., mechanic
 33. McLean, Jas., moulder
 35. Campbell, Mrs.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. McClure, Miss
   4. Brown, W., labourer
   6. Carnegie, Mrs.
   8. Wylie, Jas., labourer
 10. Graham, C., engineer
 12. McCavanagh, James
 14. McCartney, Jas., butcher
 16. Fryer, Robt., butcher
 18. O'Hagan, John
 20. McCabe, Miss
 22. Pimley, Robt., printer
 24. Conliffe, C., R.I.C. pensioner
 26. McMillan, Thomas
 28. Hyland, Fredk., traveller
 30. Downey, W., pawn broker
 32. Malcolm, J., painter
 34. McMillan, J., carpenter
 36. McDevitt, J., printer

Roden Street
from Grosvenor Road to Donegall Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Blakley, W., carpenter
   3. McGreevy, Elizabeth
   5. McGrath, Wm., mechanic
   7. Dowds, Wm., iron turner
   9. Brown, J., points man
 11. McVeigh, Mrs. Esther
 13. McCall, Mrs. L. J.
 15. Cullen, John, labourer
 17. Roden Street R.I.C. Barrack - David W. Smith, head-constable
 19. Stewart, D., druggist and grocer
..........Neely Street intersects
 21. Downey, Mrs. E.
 23. Lutton, Henry, labourer
 25. Donning, Alex., fitter
 27. Chittick, John, iron turner
 29. Kennedy, J., linen lapper
 31. Chittick, Mrs. Margaret
 33. Glenn, H., butler
 35. McBride, Thos., printer
 37. McDermott, W., clothier
 39. Morrow, Henry, labourer
 41. McCleery, Thos., iron turner
 43. McNeice, S., ship carpenter
 45. McKee, Mrs. Isabella
 47. McGibbon, Samuel, clerk
 49. Megahey, John, cabinet maker
 51. Smith, A., carpenter
 53. Napier, Robert George, time keeper
 63. Donnelly, Danl., mechanical dentist
 65. Johnston, Robt., dairyman
 67. Darby, P., spirit grocer
..........Clifford Street intersects
 69. Hopps, Mrs. Jane, grocer
 71. Freeman, Miss L.
 73. Fahey, Michael Joseph, billiard marker
 75. Jess, Saml., lithographer
 77. Hunter, Chas., engine driver
 79. Chapman, J., hair dresser
 81. Johnston, Mrs. Susan
 83. Toland, Wm., labourer
 85. McFarland, James, packer
 87. Willis, Thos., shoe maker
 89. Redpath, Wm., linen finisher
 91. Orrick, Wm., joiner
 93. Bathurst, Jno., watchman
 95. Greer, Mrs. Annie
 97. Pullins, Mrs. S.
 99. Smith, D., engine driver
101. McCullough, H., block printer
103. Stocks, T., railway guard
105. Vance, Robt., foreman
107. Milne, Thos., linen lapper
109. Oakman, Robt., checker
111. McFetridge, Hugh, despatch clerk
113. Nelson, Martha
115. Brennan, Wm., porter
117. Gillespie, Mary
..........Magnetic Street intersects
119. Boe, Wm., joiner
121. Parker, Thomas
123. Rooney Bros., publicans
..........Beatrice Street intersects
        Roden Street National School - David Gibson, principal
..........Milner Street intersects
131. Wright, John, clerk
133. Harbinson, J., boiler maker
135. Gordon, Robt., lamp lighter
..........Wauchope Street intersects
145. Tester, Wm., hoist man
147. Coleman, Wm., iron moulder
149. McCreight, Margaret
151. McCullough, J., overlooker
153. McCullough, Jas., clerk
155. Stewart, W., tram conductor
        Vacant ground
..........Symons Street intersects
201. Campbell, Jane, green grocer
203. Brackenridge, J., fitter
205. Gorman, Wm., fitter
207. Finnegan, Henry, deputy head attendant Belfast Lunatic Asylum
209. Hobson, Jas., iron turner
211. Johnston, J., cloth passer
213. Burns, Fras., van man
215. Tineman, J., engine driver
217. Creelman, Mrs. Agnes
219. Bambrick, Henry, portmanteau maker
221. Smyth, James, clerk
223. Campbell, David, lithographic printer
225. McGivern, Mrs. M.
227. Mackey, Mrs. Ann
229. Crozier, Robt., mechanic
231. Norris, Miss M.
233. McKinley, J., storeman
235. Watson, Robt., labourer
237. Calder, Mrs. Sarah
239. Main, John, engineer
241. McMullan, T., boiler maker
243. Topping, Mrs. Mary A.
245. Coote, Mrs. Sarah
247. Alexander, David, fitter
249. McAnally, Jos., cloth passer
251. Wilson, Thomas
253. McDonald, F., labourer
                              __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Shaw, William
   4. O'Kane, Catherine Jane
   6. Crilly, Mrs.
   8. Rush, Wm., carpenter
 10. McLean, John, engine driver
 12. McAfee, Mrs. Sarah
14, 16. O'Connor, Mrs. B.
 18. McCullough, Mary
 20. Menary, John, checker
 22. Leonard, Thos., R.I.C.
 24. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer
..........Burnaby Street intersects
26, 28. McGrath, Jas., spirit grocer
 30. McClune, Thos., clerk
 32. Best, Geo., laundress
 34. Stewart, John, damask tenter
..........Excise Street intersects
36, 38. Megaw, J., pawn broker and draper
 40. Wilson, Robt., flax dresser
 42. Campbell, Watson, fitter
 44. Neill, John, baker
 46. Hegan, Jas., engined driver
 48. Templeton, Wm., brass finisher
 50. Warnock, Mrs. J.
..........Buckingham Street intersects
 52. McKeown, Martha
 54. Radcliffe, Wm., tenter
 56. Phillip, Mrs. A.
 58. Brown, John, upholsterer
 60. Cummings, Robt., carter
 62. Church, W. J., engineer
 64. McKnight, Mrs.
..........Balmoral Street intersects
 66. Watson, Wm. J., labourer
 68. Culbert, Mrs. Mary
 70. Bunting, A., cloth passer
 72. Sullivan, Matthew, tailor
 74. Teggart, Mrs. M., grocer
 76. Stoddart, Wm., sergeant R.I.C.
 78. Morton, Wm., engine driver
 80. Dyer, Henry, french polisher
..........Barton Street intersects
 82. Neeson, Mrs.
 84. McMaster, Robert, tailor
 86. Stewart, Jas., linen lapper
 88. Dougan, Wm., tenter
 90. Mehaffey, Hugh, porter
 92. McQuoid, W., builder
 94. Livingstone, J., coal dealer
..........Brassey Street intersects
 96. Doyle, Mrs.
 98. Thompson, A. E., clerk
100. McGowan, W. J., chauffeur
102. Mawhinney, J., coachman
104. Paxton, H., painter
106. Agnew, Mrs.
108. Hawkins, John, R.I.C.
110. Hamilton, Jas., joiner
112. Ferguson, Wm., saddler
114. Ritchie, R. J., iron turner
116. Curry, W. M., contractor
118. May, John, card cutter
120. Ferguson, S. A., grocer
..........Beatrice Street intersects
        Thompson, J. & R., Ltd., Builders and Contractors
130. Allen, Miss Mary, draper
132. Connor, John, professional footballer
134. Dougan, John, bottler
136. Gordon, Henrietta
138. Whitten, Geo., mason
140. Boles, Isaac, engine driver
142. Black, Jos., van man
144. Gillespie, Geo., engine driver
146. Larmour, Edwd., moulder
148. Sweeney, F., railway constable
150. Robinson, Thos., compositor
152. Morgan, John, damask tenter
154. Ashfield, Andrew, joiner
156. Walker, Isabella
158. Hunter, Wm., cloth passer
160. Duff, Mrs. E.
162. Magowan, W., plumber
164. McDowell, Chas., carter
166. Morrison, Robt., shop assistant
168. Long, Mrs. L.
170. Welsh, Saml., engine driver
172. Fitzsimmons, C. E., traveller
..........Iverna Street intersects
174. Cairns, Chas., porter
176. Corry, D., railway porter
178. Hamilton, Ed., mechanic
180. Long, Geo. I., cutter
182. Smee, Henry, engineer
184. Magowan, Robt., manager
186. Henry, Wm., shop assistant
..........Roosevelt Street intersects
188. Robinson, W. T., grocer
190. Robinson, Stewart, clerk
192. Baxter, Frank, linen lapper
194. Walker, I., assurance agent
196. Mawhinney, Wm. H., commission agent
198. Milligan, John, rivetter
200. Brown, Mrs. D.
202. Mackieson, E., engraver
204. Speers, Thos., engine driver
206. Carson, Fredk., machinist
208. Bell, Jas., lodging house superintendent
210. Jenkins, Fras., seaman
212. McKee, Robert, moulder
214. Edmonds, Wm., captain
216. Tweedie, H., bread server
218. Macaulay, T., engine driver
220. Neill, J., upholsterer
222. Glass, Saml., sergt. R.I.C.
224. Allen, Isaac, rigger
226. Hegan, James, carpenter
228. Allen, Mrs. E.
230. Long, Miss Mary
232. Young, Robt., electrician
234. Macartney, S., foreman
236. Gribbon, Thos., carter
238, 240. Uprichard, T., grocer
..........Beit Street intersects
242. Armstrong, Hugh, tenter
244. Hanna, Mrs. Mary

Roe Street
Clifton Park Avenue to Manor Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Kirker, James, clerk
   3. Fitzpatrick, Jas., prison warder
   5. Brown, E. K., engineer
   7. Robinson, Jane
   9. Sheridan, Robt., inspector
 11. Lyons, A., warder
 13. McCandless, Mrs.
 15. Bell, Margaret
 17. Dorman, Richd., joiner
 19. Stevenson, Saml., jobber
 21. Holmes, Wm.
 23. Lyttle, John H.
25 to 29. Moss, Wm. Martin, manufacturer
 31. Baxter, James, joiner
 33. Gibson, A., labourer
 35. Makemson, Charles
 37. McKay, Mrs.
 39. Finlay, E. F., steward
                               __________

   2. Keary, Thos., soldier
   4. Crowley, Michael, warder
   6. Adams, Catherine
   8. Daly, Susan
 10. Yorke, Wm., joiner
 12. Martin, Wm., warder
 14. Blair, Wm., clerk
 16. Dobson, Wm., carter
 18. Teggart, Mrs.
 20. McGuigan, Agnes
 22. Caves, Geo., linen finisher
 24. Pickering, Robt., pavior
 26. Barr, Robt., engineer
 28. Moore, Stuart, Technical instructor
 30. O'Kane, R., teacher
 32. Robinson, K., fitter
 34. Gilmore, Mrs.
 36. Byrne, Richard, barrack warden
 38. Frazer, Joseph, stone cutter
 40. Savage, Roland, rivetter
 42. Henderson, John, musician
 44. Donaldson, Kate
 46. O'Boyle, Chas. J., clerk
 48. Blair, R. C., soldier

Rokeby Street
Castlereagh Road to Frankfort Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McWilliams, W. T., soldier
   3. Thompson, David, soldier
   5. Kennedy, Mrs. Grace
   7. Martin, Mrs. Lilly
   9. Hanna, Robt., labourer
 11. Lowry, Robt., labourer
                              __________

   2. Davidson, Alex., labourer
   4. McCracken, Jas., labourer
   6. Houston, Wm., R.I.C.
   8. Collins, Thos., labourer
 10. Gibson, Robt., plater's helper

Roosevelt Street
off Roden Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Robinson, John, joiner
   4. Blythe, Jane, house keeper
   6. Kennedy, P., hall keeper
   8. Stewart, Wm., packing case maker
 10. Litherland, C., organ builder
 12. Friar, John
 14. Murdock, A., book binder
 16. Calvert, John, blacksmith
 18. Carroll, Thos., R.I.C.
 20. Walker, Mrs. E. J.
 22. McDonald, Jas. S., labourer
 24. Boyle, Chas., clerk
                              __________

   1. Side door
   3. The Northern Linen Co. Ltd. - Factory & laundry

Rosapenna Street
off Mountview Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Browne, John, fitter
..........Southport Street intersects
   3. Side door
..........Newport Street intersects
..........Groomsport Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Rosevale Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Roseleigh Street intersects
                           Pretoria Terrace
 37. Norwood, John, clerk
 39. Hayes, Mrs. M.
 41. Cairns, Jas., harbour constable
 43. Rodgers, T. J., postman
 45. Delaney, Mrs.
 47. Carson, Henry, clerk
                              __________

   2. Graber, Frank, Q.M.-sergt.
   4. McQuiston, Isabella
   6. Robinson, Thomas
   8. Donald, A. R., bread server
 10. Nicholl, Miss
 12. Hamilton, Geo., driller
 14. Henry, Norman, electrician
 16. Carlin, Mrs.
 18. Donnelly, James
 20. Nixon, Miss E.
 22. Armstrong, Jas., fitter
 24. Purvis, Jas., plasterer
 26. Hughes, Eliza
 28. Vance, J. H., clerk
 30. Edgar, James, rivetter
 32. Johnston Bros.
 34. McDowell, John, joiner
 36. Strange, Miss May
 38. Montgomery, Elizabeth
                         Rosapenna Terrace
 40. Courtney, T. S., bread server
 42. Thompson, J. C., N.S. teacher
 44. Forsythe, W. A., dairyman
 46. Rountree, Thos., clerk
 48. Bateman, James, dyer
 50. Embleton, Fredk., electrician
 52. Stone, Chas., bread server
 54. Houston, Andw., manager
 56. Leitch, Wm., clerk
..........Rosevale Street intersects
 58. Millar, J., grocer
 60. McDonald, Saml., block printer
 62. Talbot, Richd., engineer
 64. Henderson, Wm., clerk
 66. Teggart, R., grocer's assistant
 68. Harper, Wm., commercial traveller
 70. Gow, James, joiner
..........Roseleigh Street intersects

Rosebank Street
off Crumlin Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Higgins, J., clerk
   3. McCann, Patk., shoe maker
   5. Stewart, S., iron moulder
   7. Mulholland, Wm., mechanic
   9. Campbell, Wm., assurance agent
 11. Crozier, Jos., bread server
 13. Palmer, R. S., brass moulder
 15. Wilson, Agnes
 17. Johnston, W. J., flax dresser
 19. Ramsey, Jas., painter
 21. Magee, Helen
 23. McCluskey, W., machinist
 25. Weir, Margaret
 27. Boyd, A., carpenter
 29. Spratt, Miss
 31. Dickson, R., labourer
 33. Campbell, Mary
 35. Templeton, John, tailor
 37. Morrow, J., mechanic
 39. McAvoy, Sarah
 41. Alexander, Margaret
 43. Boyd, Wm., boiler maker
 45. Walsh, D., yarn dresser
 47. Hall, Daniel, brush maker
 49. Birney, Geo., labourer
 51. Weir, Thos., flax dresser
 53. Blevings, Wm., labourer
                              __________

 2a. Mack, Saml., dealer
   2. Collins, Geo., iron turner
   4. Kelly, Wm., carpenter
   6. Hughes, James
   8. Grattan, Robt., carpenter
 10. Hodgins, Samuel, labourer
 12. Uprichard, John, labourer
 14. Kerr, Wm., mechanic
 16. Townsend, David
 18. Nelson, John, rent agent
 20. McKee, Miss
 22. Conway, Thos., flax dresser
 24. Maginnis, Jane
 26. Wylie, Hugh, flax dresser
 28. Lanaghan, Andw., tailor
 30. Mulholland, Thos., traveller
 32. McCrainor, J., flax dresser
 34. Grundie, John, tenter
 36. Morrow, R., reeling master
 38. Kennedy, Mrs.
 40. Fitzsimmons, Patk., baker
 42. Brown, Mary
 44. Scott, Thos., sawyer
 46. McMurray, Mary
 48. Booth, Robert
 50. McCann, John , plasterer
 52. Lynas, Ellen
 54. Mairs, Wm. J., pensioner
 56. Chambers, Wm., labourer
 58. Coburn, John, grocer

Rosebery Road
off My Lady's Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. McComiskey, Eliz., draper
   3. Wilson, Wm., mechanic
   5. Weir, R., boiler maker
   7. Simpson, Mrs. R.
   9. Hewitt, Edward, stoker
 11. Shaw, Robert C., painter
 13. McKinlay, John, draper
 15. Campbell, J. E., pensioner
 17. Manning, John, motorman
 19. Magill, Thos., tailor
 21. Frame, Robt., blacksmith
 23. Marsden, Jas. H., machinist
 25. Bell, R., van driver
 27. Mairs, Thos., foreman lapper
 29. McBride, Sam, labourer
 31. McCann, Jas., bread server
 33. Balmer, James, moulder
 35. Crowe, J. E., merchant tailor
 37. Sumerville, John, blacksmith
 39. Brown, Mrs. Agnes
 41. Turnbull, Jas. H., clerk
 43. Gabbey, J. W., manager
 45. McKeown, John, strapper
 47. Carson, Samuel, carter
 49. Greer, E. J., joiner
 51. Moore, John, lithographer
 53. Galway, John, fitter
 55. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 57. Rolston, Joseph, labourer
 59. Thompson, J., coach builder
 61. McIntosh, James, porter
 63. Kennedy, David, clerk
 65. Jamison, Miss A.
 67. Powell, Susan, dress maker
 69. Edwards, Ernest, finisher
 71. Gilchrist, Robt., dental surgery
 73. Alexander, Wm., soap boiler
 75. Kelly, Joseph, set dresser
 77. Houston, John, labourer
 79. Lavery, Fred., traveller
 81. Quinn, Mrs. Eliza
 83. McCallum, John, boiler maker
..........Imperial Street intersects
 85. Mulholland, J., boot maker
 87. McKee, Jas., bread server
 89. Browne, Thomas, fitter
 91. McMullan, John, rivetter
 93. Greer, H., brick layer
 95. Bracegirdle, Mrs. Elizabeth
 97. Kelly, J., upholsterer
 99. Larmour, Robt., retired
101. Dennis, John, checker
103. Stirling, Andw., rivetter
105. Sloane, W. H., french plater
107. Campbell, G., iron turner
109. Boomer, Edwd., clerk
111. Johnston, A., auctioneer
113. Johnston, Saml., blacksmith
115. Gibson, Jas., gardener
117. Molloy, M., R.I.C.
119. Simpson, David, fitter
121. Beattie, Jas., moulder
123. Young, John S., electrical engineer
125. Foster, Jas. H., harbour constable
127. Dunlop, Samuel, clerk
129. Fletcher, T. S., cabinet maker
131. Copeland, Robt., stone cutter
133. Archibald, Robt., shoe maker
135. Boyce, Hugh, carpenter
137. Keating, W. R., pawn broker
139. Morrow, Thos., carpenter
141. Hutchinson, J., draper's assistant
143. Adair, Robt., plumber
145. Keith, J. M., fitter
147. Davidson, J., store keeper
149. McCullough, J., iron worker
151. McNally, Wm., brick layer
153. Walker, Jas., chauffeur
155. Clarke, Luke, spirit grocer
..........Killowen Street intersects
157. Carson, A., engineer
159. Calderwood, J., machine man
161. Cooke, John, traveller
163. Blythe, Fred., engineer
        Vacant ground
                               __________

       Willowfield House (back entrance)
 90. McBride, David, brick layer
 92. Hodkinson, Jas., labourer
 94. McMinn, Jas., labourer
 96. Dickinson, W. H., engine driver
..........Ardenvohr Street intersects
 98. Crawford, Wm., grocer
100.Bell, Mrs. Margaret
102. Shanks, Wm., joiner
104. Brown, Samuel, fitter
106. Baxter, Robt., engineer
108. Miller, Jas., bread server
110. Downey, John, clerk
        Vacant ground

Rosebery Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McCabe, J., boiler maker
   3. Gordon, Wm., labourer
   5. Thompson, D., labourer
   7. McFarlane, G., holder up
   9. Edwards, Andrew, clerk
 11. Morton, Michael, labourer
 13. Moore, John, carpenter
 15. Harris, John, labourer
 17. Gray, Mrs.
 19. Dornan, Mary
 21. Easton, Jas., plumber
 23. Stewart, James, labourer
 25. Black, Agnes
 27. Ross, Wm., carpenter
 29. Law, Wm., gardener
                              __________

   2. Yeates, Saml., rivetter
   4. Adair, Mrs.
   6. Speers, Robt., bread server
   8. Howard, Elizabeth Jane
 10. Snell, Mary
 12. Braithwaite, Mary
 14. Storey, D., shipwright
 16. McCartney, Mrs.
 18. Foley, Wm., labourer
 20. Miller, William
 22. Cameron, John, shipwright
 24. Henry, Robert
 26. McConnell, Wm., brick layer
 28. Graham, R., compositor

Roseland Place
off Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

1, 3. Sheeran, Miss Alice
   5. Bayer, Annie
   7. McCutcheon, Catherine
   9. Hughes, James, soldier
 11. Mackle, Miss Mary Anne
 13. Craig, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Glover, Mrs.
 17. Snodden, Mrs. Ellen
 19. Anderson, Mary
 21. Millar, Geo., soldier
 23. Rice, Mrs.
 25. Turkington, Rebecca
 27. Fox, Wm., labourer

Roseleigh Street
off Manor Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Campbell, Jas., grocer's assistant
   3. McCaughey, Samuel, labourer
   5. Bailie, R. H., clerk
   7. Thompson, Henry G., R.I.C.
   9. Neill, Jas., linen business
 11. Shaw, George, clerk
 13. Spence, Saml., bookkeeper
 15. Francey, Miss
 17. Ballantine, Miss Isabella
 19. Crothers, John, traveller
 21. Dempsey, Miss
 23. Heron, John
 25. Hart, Mrs. C.
 27. O'Hara, Patrick, R.I.C.
 29. Moore, Mary
 31. Forteath, R. L.
 33. Rea, Thos., joiner
 35. Clendinning, J. H., upholsterer
 37. McClea, Samuel, joiner
 39. Skimin, H. E., clerk
 41. Bonar, R., despatch clerk
 43. Dunbar, W. J., R.I.C.
 45. Thompson, Jas., engineer
..........Rosapenna Street intersects
 63. Ferris, Mrs.
 65. Courtney, Eugene, Corporation official
 67. Davis, Mrs. Mary
 69. Ards, Henry, Customs officer
 71. Legge, R., electrical engineer
 73. Herron, George, grocer
 75. Shaw, H., engineer
 77. Parker, Benj., engineer
 79. Maze, James, R.I.C.
 81. King, John, bread server
 83. Charlwood, A. D., compositor
 85. McCully, R. A., assistant assurance superintendent
 87. McKiernan, Owen, school teacher
 89. Flanagan, Chas., manager
 91. Nimmons, Jas., painter
                               __________

   2. McBrinn, Mrs.
   4. Campbell, Jno., traveller
   6. Kane, J., draper
   8. White, C. E., store keeper
 10. Curry, Wm. J., traveller
 12. Wilkinson, Wm., carpenter
 14. Sayers, John, time keeper
 16. Gaw, Thos., cabinet maker
 18. Walsh, Miss Margaret
 20. Kelso, John, joiner
 22. Leathem, Jas., musician
 24. Arrell, John, joiner
 26. McKay, James, naval pensioner
 28. Taylor, John, ex-R.I.C.
 30. Neville, Thos. R., cashier
 32. Mullin, W., cutter
 34. Lamb, Benj., clerk
 36. Crothers, H., bread server
 38. Wallace, Mrs. R.
 40. Carson, Robt., compositor
 42. Bunting, Ruth
       Vacant ground
..........Rosapenna Street intersects
                               Clifton Lawn
 54. Mulvenny, R. H., clerk
 56. Wasson, Wm., clerk
 58. Firth, Mrs. F.
 60. Davison, Jas., traveller
 62. Browne, W., commissionaire
 64. Pinchen, J., printer
 66. Clark, George, rivetter
 68. Reid, Mrs. M. A.
 70. McCandless, Saml. J., bread server
 72. Taylor, John, R.I.C.
 74. Johnston, Mrs. Emily
 76. Arbuthnot, Elizabeth
 78. Boyce, Miss
 80. Smyth, Mrs. E.
 82. McDaniel, Rchd., bookkeeper

Rosemary Street
North Street to Royal Avenue
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
1, 3. Vacant
 3a. Henderson & Thompson, jewellers, engravers and silversmiths
                                First Floor
   5. Flery, Martin J., watch material dealer
   "   McDevitt, D. J., merchant tailor
                              Second Floor
   "   Socialist Party of Ireland
   "   National Amalgamated Furnishings Trades Association; sec., W. Mateer
   "   Electricians Trades Union; sec., S. Easton
   "   Mary McCracken Branch Gaelic League
   "   United Machine Workers' Union
   "   Upholsterers; Trades Union; secy., J. Neill
   "   Bookbinders - Secy., J. Mitchell; res., 45 Harrybrook Street
                               Third Floor
   "   McCartney & Carey, merchant tailors - workshops
   7. McCoy, W. J., hair dresser
   9. Tate, John, merchant tailor
 11. Steele, John H., house and land agent
   "   Belfast Equitable Building Society - J. H. Steele, sec.
                              Second Floor
   "   Vacant
 13. The Yost Typewriter Co. Ltd., Typewriter Manufacturers, Typewriter Supplies, Shorthand and Typewriting Instructors, and Copying Office
                              Ground Floor
 15. Keith, W. J., book binder & account book manufacturer
                                First Floor
   "   Simpson, Roberts, & Co., Liverpool, canned goods and dried fruit importers - James Wilson, representative
   "   The British Finance Co.
                              Second Floor
   "   McAlery, J. M., workshop
   "   Vintners' & Grocers' Assistants' Friendly Association - Alex. Lynn, secretary
 17. Moat Bros., rubber stamp makers, printers, and stationers
 19. Remington Typewriter Co. Ltd.
 21. Clarke & Son (A. M. Cinnamond, F.A.I.), Auctioneers and Valuers; Official Auctioneers to the Bankruptcy Court & Sheriff of Belfast
 23. McGiffin, R., stock broker
 25. Rosemary Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. William Park, M.A., D.D., minister; res., Sans Souci Park; Church officer's res., 113 Durham Street
 27. McAlery, J. M., merchant tailor; residence, 7 Belgravia, Lisburn Road
 29. McGown, A. B. B., & Co., stock and share brokers
   "   The Phoenix Assurance Co. Ltd. - Geo. E. Taylor, Dist. Secretary
                             Second Floor
   "   The "Ulster Guardian" Co. Ltd.
   "   Jenkinson, Henry, & Co., chartered accountants & auditors
   "   Fulton, John, & Co. Ltd., share and transfer office
   "   Irish Crochet and Lace Manufacturing Co.
       The Ulster Liberal Association
                               Third Floor
       Burness, James, caretaker
 31. McMaster, John, & Sons, builders, painters, decorators and plumbers
 33.                        Central Hall
   "   The Misses Nairn, professors of dancing
   "   Belfast Elocution Class - Professor J. Millen, teacher
   "   Patternmakers' Society - Thos. Moore, secretary
   "   Oddfellows' Friendly and Approved Society, Ulster, Belfast, & Donegal Branches
   "   Hill, James, caretaker
   "   Ulster Unitarian Christian Association and Book Depot - Rev. J. A. Kelly and Rev. G. J. Slipper, secs; C. J. McKisack, treasurer
 35. Gordon, Eustace, bookseller, book binder, and stationer
 37. Carson, W. M., & Co., F.A.I., Rent Agents, Auctioneers, Brokers, and Property Salesmen
       Belfast Terminable and 2nd Terminable Building Societies - W. M. Carson, secretary, Res., Tareen, Old Cavehill Road
 39. Kilmartin, T., & Son, Law and General Stationers, Printers, Scriveners, Typists, and Parchment Dealers
   "   Kilmartin, W., Notary Public, commissioner for oaths and commissioner for taking acknowledgements by married women for city of Belfast and counties of Antrim and Down
 41. National Cash Register Co. Ltd. - representatives, Jos. Riordan and H. Murphy
41a. First Presbyterian (Unitarian) Church - Minister, Rev. H. J. Rossington, M.A., B.D.; res., Ardeevin, Cadogan Park
 43. Belfast City and District Water Commissioners (back entrance)
   "   Haslett, J. & J., Ltd. (wholesale general stores)
 45. Rapid Electric "Arc" Welding and Engineering (Ireland) Co. Ltd. 'Phone, Belfast 2129. Telegraphic Address, "Welding, Belfast"
   "   William M. Molyneux, Engineers' Representative
 47. Richardson, Walter J., stock and share broker; res., Pembroke Lodge, Dunmurry
   "   Lyle & Kinahan Ltd., Wine & Spirit Merchants, Stout and Ale Bottlers, Aerated Water Manufacturers. Head Offices - 47 Rosemary Street and 14 Donegall Square North. Duty-paid Stores & Factory - 101 Cullingtree Road. Bonded Warehouses - Chapel Lane and Upper Arthur Street
   "   Vacant
49 to 53. Byrne, John, publican
                         Madigan Chambers
   2. McGonigal, David, & Sons, solicitors. 'Phone, Belfast 1159
   "   McGonigal, Daniel, solicitor' res., Tarbotville, Sydenham
   "   McGonigal, David W., solicitor; res., The Laurels, Strandtown
   4. Connolly, J., publican
6, 8. Brand & Johnson, Wholesale Cutlers and Hardware Merchants. Telephone 2889
10, 12. Grainger & Smith Ltd., wholesale woollen and Manchester warehousemen
 14. Grainger & Smith Ltd., clothing factory
 16.                  Rosemary Chambers
   1. Vacant
   2. Keenan, Chas., commission agent
                               First Floor
   3. Bourke, W. J., manufacturers' agent
                             Second Floor
   4. Vacant
 5a. Teer, James, & Co., ticket writers
   6. Chambers, Jas., manufacturers' agent
   7. McVicar, Alex., jeweller
                              Third Floor
8, 9, 10. McErlane, H.
 16. McErlane, H., publican
..........Winecellar Entry intersects
 18. Anglo-American Phonograph Co. - Manager, R. J. Larg
 20.                          First Floor
   1. Cooper, John, commission agent
   2. Petticrew, W. J., jeweller
                              Second Floor
   3. Harper, A., & Co. (of 7 Lombard Street) military stores
   4. Aickin, C. A., architect
   5. Rea, Anderson & Son
                               Third Floor
   6. Vacant
   7. Greer, A. E., commission agent
                              Fourth Floor
   8. Black, S. C., textile designer
   9. Vacant
 22. Rowley, Wm. M., ticket writer
 24. Munce, Wm. B., F.A.I., House, Land, and Estate Agent, Valuer, Property Broker, and Insurance Agent; Phoenix Fire Office, Star Assurance Society
   "   Belfast Commercial Building Society; Standard Mutual Building Society - W. B. Munce, secretary Tel. 1169
..........Lombard Street intersects
26, 28. Magennis, J., clothier
                               First Floor
 30. Moorhead & Wood, solicitors; res., J. R. Moorhead, Hazlebank, Knock; J. Wood, Marino House, Marino, Holywood
   "   Moorhead, J. R., Crown Solicitor for City of Belfast and Co. of Antrim
   "   Anderson, Wm., LL.B., solicitor
   "   Reid, S., B.A., solicitor
                             Second Floor
   "   Stephens, Robert; res., Riverbank, Carrickfergus
                               Third Floor
   "   Robb, J. & Co. Ltd., dining hall
 32. Adeley, W. J., stock and share broker; res., Ben Eadam, Antrim Road
34, 36. Morell & Johnston, stock and share brokers; residence, James Morell, Kiama, Lansdowne Road; Philip Johnston, Cooleen, Sydenham Avenue, Belmont
..........Castle Chambers intersects
 38. The Sun Insurance Office - W. J. Dunwoody, District Secretary; R. Baxter, J.P., Local Director
 40. Montgomery, H. C., Agent for Northern Assurance Co. Ltd., Central Agency Ltd., etc.; res., Ballyholme House, Bangor
   "   Montgomery, T. W., Agent Sun, Fire and Life Offices, etc.; Res., Rathlyn, Deramore Park
   "   Montgomery, T. W., Agent for Belfast Ropework Co. Ltd.; Res., Rathlyn, Deramore Park
   "   Vacant
       Avenue Hotel goods entrance
 42. Lieghio, Fras., confectioner
 44. Beattie, Miss R., tobacconist

Rosemount Gardens
from Antrim Road to Cavehill Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. O'Rawe, Henry, traveller
   3. Byrne, Jas., architect
                              Rosemount
   5. Eadins, Mrs. Elizabeth
   "   Deacon, Miss Elizabeth
                          Roseville Terrace
   7. Byers, Francis, clerk of works, City Hall
   9. Owens, Hy., traveller
 11. Coulson, J. G.
 13. Downes, Mrs. M., dress maker
 15. Shannon, Miss Maria
 17. Hall, Saml., engineer
 19. Stoope, W., B.A.
 21. Bennett, Mrs. Eva
 23. Ferris, Mrs. M.
 25. McConkey, Wm., merchant
 27. Dorman, Edward, clerk
 29. Savage, Mrs. M.
 31. Morrow, Wm., law clerk
 33. Fitzsimmons, Jas., principal teacher
 35. Conroy, Wm. H., clerk
 37. Tougher, Robt., warehouseman
 39. Halliday, Miss E. J.
 41. McIlwaine, Jas., master mariner
 43. Keag, Mrs. Catherine
 45. Connolly, Patk., spirit grocer
 47. Coburn, Mrs. D.
 49. Pinkerton, Miss L., authoress
 51. Farrant, F. L., engineer
 53. Scarlett, Robt., insurance agent
 55. Knight, W., school teacher
 57. Landon, Richd., surveyor
 59. Allen, James, master mariner
 61. Bray, Wm., Customs and Excise Officer
 63. Winkup, John, surveyor
   "   Winkup, A. E.
 65. Clotworthy, Alex., commercial traveller
 67. Loughran, Miss
                              __________

   2. Cotton, Mrs. E.
   4. Grimley, J. G., bookkeeper
   6. Edwards, Capt. G. W.
   8. Brewster, J., Inland Revenue
 10. Brodie, Miss Ellen
 12. Coates, Miss Mary
 14. Fullerton, R., National school, teacher
 16. Moore, G. McC., cashier
 18. Browne, Robt. Alex., watch maker and jeweller
20 to 34. Vacant ground
 36. Lochrey, T. B., traveller
 38. Weir, F., Inland Revenue
 40. Martin, Mrs. E.
 42. Rankin, Jas. H., commercial traveller
 44. Braithwaite, W., cabinet maker
 46. Gibson, H., linen merchant
 48. Mason, Miss L.
 50. Nichols, Mrs. E.
 52. Cook, David, pensioner R.I.C.
 54. Carlisle, Mrs. Mary
 56. Ainsworth, Thos., electric welder
 58. Thompson, Jas. H., engineer

Rosetta Avenue
off Ormeau Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                             The Bungalow
   1. Lynass, Robt., china merchant
                                 Ivydene
   3. Fyfe, Mrs.
                                Inishowen
   5. Barclay, Mrs.
                           Rosetta Gardens
   7. Drean, Richard A., actuary Belfast Savings Bank
   9. Patterson, Mrs. T. M.
 11. Hamilton, James
 13. Moore, Robt. K., merchant
 15. Baber, R. F.
 17. Murray, B.
 19. Lytle, Robert B., of J. Lytle & Sons
 21. McCrea, E. R.
                               Roslin Villas
   1. Milne, Miss
   "   Ruttle, Rev. R. N., B.A., curate of St. Jude's Church
   2. Craig, Gavin R.
                             Croydon Villas
   1. Shipp, George
   2. Crymble, Mrs. J.
                              __________

                                 Janeville
       Blayney, J., chief engineer
                               Rosenborg
   4. Harper, Cochrane
   6. Stears, Samuel
                                  Athon
   8. Courtney, Wm., builder
                               Danesmere
       Burkey, J. C., traveller
                                  Everley
       Pollock, William

Rosetta Parade
off Rosetta Avenue
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [left hand side]
   2. Shaw, R. P., manufacturers' agent
   4. Lamont, Mrs.
   6. Coghlin, J., Customs officer
   8. Johnstone, W. R.
 10. Joynt, Mrs.

Rosetta Park
1st Avenue
off Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                                  Lisaedh
       Smith, T. J., J.P., Commissioner of Police
                                 Wynnstay
       Dick, Miss M. E., M.A., ladies' school
                                 Ormiston
       Lutton, Richard
                             The Beeches
       Boyd, Hugh, chartered accountant
                                Roselands
       McCullagh, Saml., teacher
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                Ashtonville
       Johnston, W.
                                Craigholm
       Parkes, J.
                                The Hollies
       Kennedy, William G.
                                 Essilmont
       Herald, Saml., manufacturing confectioner
                              Drumnaferrie
       Campbell, A. A., solicitor
                                 Lesmore
       Hoffmann, Fredk., hair dresser
                                  Clonlee
       Hoskins, A. P.
                                 Oakbank
       McDade, Charles
                               Laurel Villa
       Mitchell, Miss
                               Clementine
       Ellis, Danl., flax merchant
                              Rosenau Villa
       Adams, Margaret
                              __________

                              2nd Avenue
                          off Ormeau Road
                                Pemberton
       Beringer, Matthew, jeweller
                               Beechworth
       Strain, Mrs. Annie
                                Halcombe
       Rogers, Jas., B.A., school teacher
                               Cressington
       Bell, Robt. D., grocer
                               Innishowen
       Maguire, Miss
                                   Sussex
       Mawhinney, Davidson
                                 Braiduile
       Ward, Mrs.
                                Arnoldella
       Connolly, John, builder
                                Ingledene
       Meharg, Hugh
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
                                  Rosario
       Craig, Andrew, shipbroker
                             Rosetta House
       Fair, Richd. B., grain merchant
                                   Valere
       McAlister, Thomas
       Lyons, F. H.
       Lyons, Mrs. T. H.
                                 Roseleigh
       Doherty, James
                                 Bergendal
       Wallace, Mrs. Mary H.
                                 Ardeevin
       Hefferon, James
                               Sunnymeade
       Carson, J.
                                 Derryvale
       Taylor, Joseph, linen merchant
                            Rosetta Cottage
       McClenaghan, John

Rosevale Street
from Manor Street to Sylvan Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Hepburn, Crawford, clerk
   3. Philips, A., coach maker
   5. Beattie, Jas., insurance agent
   7. Hughes, C. V., electrical engineer
   9. McPhillips, John
 11. Coleman, Jos., warehouse assistant
 13. Heaney, Wm., painter
 15. McElroy, Mrs. A.
 17. Bowman, Wm., Corporation official
 19. Hoey, Geo., cutter
 21. Cardwell, Fred., stationer
 23. Bennett, Miss M., costumier
 25. Henley, Jas., pensioner
 27. Clements, Jas., traveller
 29. Jones, Jos., bookkeeper
 31. Sloan, D., watchman
 33. Boyle, E., R.I.C.
 35. Nixon, R. J., engineer
 37. Morrin, Wm., soldier
 39. Halliday, Mrs. D.
 41. Parker, James, tailor
 43. Donald, Mary
 45. Malcomson, J. H., rivetter
..........Rosapenna Street intersects
 57. Side door
 59. McCullough, John, fitter
 61. Hamilton, Robt., draper's assistant
 63. Beggs, Thos., labourer
 65. Taggart, Wm., traveller
 67. Jamieson, John, clerk
 69. Murray, John
 71. McAllister, Samuel, labourer
 73. Farley, Thos., motorman
 75. Brown, William Henry
 77. Cummings, Mrs.
 79. Cawfield, Wm., weighing machine fitter
 81. Armstrong, R. H., clerk
 83. Ferguson, R., fitter
 85. Henderson, John, soldier
                              __________

   2. Orr, Geo., clerk
   4. Hanvey, J., electrical engineer
   6. Purvis, Alf., plasterer
   8. Gallagher, E., ex-R.I.C.
 10. Hill, Lizzie
 12. Newton, Wm. S.
 14. Gillespie, Wm., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 16. Doyle, P., ex-R.I.C.
 18. French, Wm., traveller
 20. Higgins, D., textile fitter
 22. Taylor, Wm., bread server
 24. Rea, F. W., postman
 26. Edwards, J., pattern maker
 28. Savage, James, painter
 30. McCloy, John, linen lapper
 32. Devitt, Mrs. R.
 34. Davis, Mrs. Eleanor
 36. Patterson, S. G., insurance agent
 38. Dowdall, Henry, chemist
 40. Miller, W. J., grocer
 42. Montgomery, Mrs.
 44. Robinson, Wm., compositor
 46. Urquhart, J.
 48. Forster, J. S., clerk
..........Rosapenna Street intersects
 64. Russell, Jas., fitter
 66. Pennycooke, Robt., joiner
 68. Doherty, T., over looker
 70. Baxter, Wm., clerk
 72. Scott, H., watchman
..........Ballymoney Street intersects
 74. Mattrick, Eleanor, confectioner
 76. Bickerstaff, Jos., bread server
 78. Crawford, John, foreman
 80. McClure, A., bread server
 82. Hunter, H., harbour constable
 84. Anderson, James
 86. Mawhinney, Agnes
 88. Houston, David, painter
 90. Elliott, Robt., fitter
 92. Wallace, Mrs.

Rosewood Street
Crumlin Road to Benwell Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Officer, Wm., grocer
   3. Greene, Wm., tenter
   5. Waring, Robt., carpenter
   7. Longmore, John, time keeper
   9. Ferguson, Wm., bread server
 11. Fulton, J., hackle setter
 13. Convery, D. J., postman
 15. Wallace, W. A. K., electrician
 17. Andrews, John, fitter
 19. Cooper, Mary
 21. Smith, Thomas, warder
 23. Sparrow, Chas., pattern maker
 25. Davis, G., labourer
 27. Holland, Geo., prison clerk
 29. Maxwell, Matw., blacksmith
..........Yarrow Street intersects
 31. Hayes, Wm., tailor
 33. Carson, Oliver, warder
 35. Rea, M.
 37. Malone, Fras., soldier
 39. Fordyce, Miss Mary Ann
 41. Thompson, Lizzie, confectioner
                              __________

   2. Gilliland, Jane
   4. Martin, Jane
   6. McConnell, R., warder
   8. Gibb, Harriet
 10. Magee, R., dress maker
 12. Barnes, G. H., pensioner
 14. Bryan, John, pawn broker
 16. Kyle, Lizzie
 18. Dobbin, J., pawn broker
 20. Hanna, Samuel, tailor
 22. Carson, David, rivetter
 24. Smyth, Mary
 26. Arbuthnot, Frank, joiner
 28. Fell, Geo., boiler maker
 30. Marks, David, fitter
 32. McCall, D., labourer
 34. Jackson, Jas., soldier
 36. McCarey, Chas. F., joiner
 38. King, James, tenter
 40. Irwin, Albert, clerk
 42. McMurray, Wm., clerk
 44. Forrest, Jas., spirit grocer

Roslyn Street
off London Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
..........Coburg Street intersects
       Roslyn Street National School - John McConnell, principal; Mrs. McConnell, principal of infant school
..........Gotha Street intersects
   1. Gibson, Robt., labourer
   3. Carson, W. J., soldier
   5. McGroarty, B., inspector D.A.T.I.
   7. Montgomery, Frank, labourer
   9. Peel, Wm., labourer
 11. Hunter, Thomas, labourer
 13. McKenna, Lawrence, labourer
..........Imperial Street intersects
 15. Waddell, Jas., fireman
 17. Patterson, Francis, labourer
 19. Cairns, H., labourer
 21. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 23. Winter, John, labourer
 25. Anderson, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Browne, Mrs. Lizzie
 29. Beggs, Saml., labourer
 31. McKeown, Thos., driller
 33. Scott, Wm., storeman
 35. Kilpatrick, Thos., store keeper
 37. Watt, Wm., labourer
 39. Somers, Alex., joiner
 41. Johnston, Wm., seaman
 43. McMenemy, Wm., blacksmith
 45. Higginson, W., labourer
 47. Clements, David, labourer
 49. McGaffin, Jas., labourer
 51. Halliday, Saml., carter
 53. Kelly, W. J., traveller
 55. Crawford, Saml., plumber
 57. Hill, John, carter
 59. Prentice, Wm., yarn dresser
 61. Hall, W. J., labourer
 63. Reid, Mrs. Elizabeth
 65. Johnston, Alex., checker
 67. McGovern, Hy., labourer
 69. George, J. L., labourer
 71. Kernaghan, Hugh, soldier
 73. Hamilton, Wm., gardener
 75. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 77. Skillen, Robt., soldier
 79. Surgenor, W. J., moulder
 81. Hill, Mrs. Mary Jane
 83. Scott, Wm., labourer
 85. Scammell, Edwd., soldier
 87. McGladdery, Robert, labourer
 89. Whelan, J., labourer
 91. O'Reilly, Percy, carpenter
                              __________

   2. Beattie, Wm., blacksmith
   4. Stewart, Mrs. Ellen
   6. Duffy, Daniel, miller
   8. Caruth, Miss Annie
 10. Dowds, Edwd., soldier
 12. Giffen, Wm., baker
 14. Gardiner, Jas., labourer
 16. Page, Jos., soldier
 18. Brown, Walter, labourer
 20. Stitt, Thomas, labourer
 22. Longridge, J., warehouseman
 24. West, George, labourer
 26. Reid, Jas., french polisher
 28. Caldwell, Andw., fitter
 30. Richardson, Mrs. Annie
 32. Convey, Patrick, lightship keeper
 34. Burgess, Thos., motor driver
 36. Morrison, Jas., labourer
 38. Carragh, Mrs. Elizabeth
 40. Chambers, David, labourer
 42. Rice, Henry, clerk
 44. Buick, John, block printer
 46. Wright, Mattw., flax dresser
 48. McClean, Wm., labourer
 50. McAfee, James, labourer
 52. Scott, Walter, labourer
 54. Balmer, Sarah Jane
 56. McKinley, Jas., pensioner
 58. Elliott, Miss Martha
 60. Graham, Andw., labourer
 62. Kincaid, Robert, sailor
 64. Clarke, W. J., labourer
66 to 76. Roslyn Street Mission Hall
 78. Tate, Harry, soldier
 80. Mathers, John, labourer
 82. Deane, Mrs. Jane
 84. Gabbey, John, labourer
 86. Murphy, W. J., labourer
 88. Callan, Catherine, spirit grocer

Ross Place
Albert Street to Derby Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McGinn, M., flax dresser
   3. McKinney, John, shoe maker
   5. Donnelly, Wm., labourer
   7. Morgan, Patk., labourer
   9. Cullen, Margt., handkerchief printer
 11. Evans, Richard, taxi driver
                              __________

   2. McKenna, Mary, house keeper
   4. Carson, Sarah, house keeper
   6. Donnelly, M. E., stitcher
   8. Corner, Christopher, labourer
 10. Murray, Thomas, clerk
 12. Campbell, Thos., blacksmith

Ross Street
from Albert Street to Panton Street
1 to 63, 2 to 52, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.;
65 to 91, 54 to 172, Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Murphy, James, painter
   3. Vallely, John, labourer
   5. Connor, Chas., labourer
   7. O'Neill, Hugh, shoe maker
   9. McNaughton, Mary A., house keeper
 11. Brady, Bernard, labourer
 13. Donnelly, Terence, soldier
 15. Rice, Lizzie, reeler
..........Lemon Street intersects
 17. Drain, Thomas, labourer
 19. Higgins, Margt., spinner
 21. Duffy, Geo., labourer
 23. Costella, Sarah, house keeper
 25. Runnaghan, E., house keeper
 27. Hughes, Martha, house keeper
 29. Rogan, Patrick, labourer
 31. McCabe, Rose, stitcher
 33. Reid, Danl., labourer
 35. Conlon, Hy., labourer
 37. Greenan, Jas., labourer
 39. Connolly, Cath., smoother
..........Peel Street intersects
 41. Donaghy, Patk., flax dresser
 43. Fearon, H., labourer
 45. Crawford, B., weaver
 47. Connor, Mary, weaver
 49. Jennings, Patk., engraver
..........Colin Street intersects
 51. Flannagan, Saml., labourer
 53. Millar, Patrick, labourer
 55. Gilmore, Patk., labourer
 57. McParland, M., labourer
 59. McGinn, John, labourer
 61. Patton, Mary A., mill worker
 63. McCann, Jas., labourer
..........Alma Street intersects
..........Omar Street intersects
 65. Mallon, Margt., weaver
 67. Redpath, Mary, dress maker
 69. McCance, John P., labourer
 71. Hagan, Chas., labourer
 73. McClarnon, Thos., labourer
 75. Kane, Mary, spinner
 77. Garland, Patk., flax dresser
 79. Mooney, Thos., labourer
 81. Mulholland, Joseph, labourer
 83. Matthews, John, labourer
..........Balaclava Street intersects
 85. Thompson, Jas., labourer
..........Milliken Street intersects
 87. Rice, Mary A., spinner
 89. McVeigh, Jas., labourer
 91. McAnerney, Patk., dealer
                              __________

2, 4. Rush, Denis, car owner
   6. Agnew, Thos., fitter
   8. McArdle, Jas., flax dresser
 10. Maguire, Hugh, dealer
..........Ormond Street intersects
 12. McLaughlin, S., dealer
 14. O'Reilly, Annie, house keeper
 16. Keegan, Patk. J., labourer
 18. McLaughlin, J., slipper maker
 20. Rooney, Rose A., house keeper
 22. Graham, Danl., labourer
..........Milton Street intersects
 24. Shannon, Thos., car driver
 26. Seeds, Edward, rougher
 28. Agnew, J. J., barman
 30. Ramsey, John, labourer
 32. Magill, Archibald, labourer
 34. Carolan, Fras., labourer
 36. Monaghan, Jas., plumber
..........Peel Street intersects
 38. McKeown, Wm., fitter
 40. O'Hanlon, B., house keeper
 42. Robinson, John, machinist
 44. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 46. McGlade, Geo., labourer
 48. McKay, Edward, carter
50, 52. McCardle, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Milan Street intersects
..........Frere Street intersects
54, 56. Kennedy, F., fitter
..........Garnet Street intersects
144. McMullen, P., grocer
..........Cape Street intersects
146. Canning, Hugh, car driver
148. Anderson, Patk., labourer
150. Doyle, John, grocer
..........Balaclava Street intersects
152. O'Neill, Matthew, labourer
154. McGovern, Margaret
156. McLaughlin, Jas., brick layer
158. Millen, Chas., plasterer
160. Feenan, Rose, weaver
162. Campbell, T., mechanic
164. Keenan, John, labourer
166. Glover, Michael, labourer
168. Ferris, Edwd., labourer
170. Hillis, James M., labourer
172. Duffy, John, weaver

Rossmore Avenue
off Ormeau Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                               Fern Lodge
   1. Bowman, John, builder
   3. Robinson, Rose
   5. Moore, W. H., traveller
   7. Dalzell, John, handkerchief finisher
   9. Muldoon, Wm., school teacher
 11. Ivory, Thos., teacher
 13. Grimshaw, R. W., insurance agent
 15. Weir, Wm., assistant postal superintendent G.P.O.
 17. Quick, Geo., Admiralty overseer
 19. Wilson, Janet
 21. Bullymount, Geo., cutter
 23. Neill, E.
 25. Megaw, Joseph, manager
 27. Lyness, Miss
 29. Cowzer, A. E., postal official
 31. Bretland, C. H.
 33. Watson, Mrs.
 35. Macartney, Jas., builder
                              __________

   2. Lee, C. R., draughtsman
   4. McManus, Chas. J., capt., Royal Irish Regt.
   6. Logan, Hugh, school teacher
   8. Gracey, Robert
 10. Butler, Miss
 12. Stendill, S., assistant curator at Museum
 14. Robinson, John, master mariner
 16. Fulton, John, chemist
 18. McBride, Thos., clerk of works
 20. McLeish, Robt., cashier
 22. Smylie, Mrs. Annie
 24. Hunter, Mrs.
 26. Hanna, Mrs. E.
 28. Rorke, Charles A.
 30. Govan, Wm., canvasser
 32. McBride, Philip E., soap manufacturer
 34. Milford, Joseph, draper

Rotterdam Street
off Bridge End
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. Side door
   5. O'Brien, G., labourer
   7. Davidson, John, labourer
   9. Brown, Richard
 11. Fitzgerald, Wm., labourer
 13. Coyle, Jos., soldier
 15. Millar, Geo., boiler maker
 17. Lindsay, John, brick layer
 19. Collins, Jas., labourer
 21. Parker, Robt., labourer
 23. Bannister, Robt., cook
 25. Heaney, Andrew
 27. Gregg, Sons, & Phoenix (yard and stables)
                              __________

   2. Clarke, Jas., basket maker
   4. Hamilton, John, labourer
   6. Stewart, Mrs. Agnes
..........Baltic Street intersects
   8. Boyd, Wm. T., painter
 10. Haisley, G., sea captain
 12. Haisley, David, painter
 14. McKeag, Thos., labourer
 16. Boden, Wm., machine man
..........Lyons Street intersects
 18. Murphy, Jas., labourer
 20. Carson, George, carter
..........Laganview Street intersects

Roumania Street
McDonnell Street to Raglan Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
..........Service Street intersects
   1. McKeever, H. H., carter
   3. Courtney, M. J., house keeper
   5. Neeson, James, labourer
   7. Gilmore, Jas., labourer
   9. Mullan, Mary, reeler
 11. Huddleston, Wm., labourer
 13. McKenna, E., labourer
 15. O'Hare, John, dealer
 17. Flynn, Thos., slater
 19. Devlin, Jos., slater
 21. O'Hagan, Francis, labourer
 23. Burns, John, labourer
 25. McCann, P., packing case maker
 27. McKeown, Jos., agent
 29. Ferran, Anthony, slater
 31. Sheridan, Owen, seaman
 33. McBride, Thos., labourer
 35. McGeown, Patk., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. Magee, Wm., grocer
   6. Gavin, Thos., packer
   8. Donaghy, Fras., labourer
 10. Sherlock, Thos., labourer
 12. Blackburn, Robt., labourer
 14. Harbinson, Cath., weaver
 16. Mulholland, Peter, labourer
 18. Gibson, George, packer
 20. Seales, John, packing case maker
 22. Byrne, Thos., labourer
 24. Murray, Sarah, house keeper
 26. Green, Hugh, carter
 28. Smyth, Margt., house keeper
 30. Capper, John, painter
 32. Hogg, Geo., labourer
 34. McGurk, Catherine, weaver
 36. McGlone, John, flax dresser
 38. Barkley, Thos., labourer
 40. Doherty, Annie, house keeper

Roundhill Street
Albertbridge Road to Erskine Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Clarke, Robt., carter
   3. Browne, John, clerk
   5. Robinson, George
   7. Wallace, Jas., gardener
   9. Monaghan, Adam, labourer
 11. Hull, Henry, shipwright
 13. Cook, William, labourer
 15. Robinson, Edwd., labourer
 17. Alexander, Samuel, labourer
 19. Given, Mary
 21. Strong, Thomas, labourer
 23. Shaw, J., labourer
 25. Brown, W m., green keeper
 27. Templeton, Wm., boiler maker
 29. Craig, Wm., labourer
 31. Bolton, Jas., joiner
 33. Wright, Jas., iron turner
 35. Rea, Wm., soldier
 37. McMillan, Duncan, joiner
 39. Keegan, Patk., watchman
 41. Lawlor, Henry, shoe maker
 43. Moore, Saml., labourer
 45. Miles, Saml., labourer
 47. McAvoy, Edwd., labourer
 49. Vacant
 51. Moore, Mrs.
 53. Hamilton, Henry
 55. Hallett, Wm., rivetter
 57. Carson, David
 59. Bowes, John W., carter
 61. Morning, John, holder up
 63. Kelly, W., storeman
 65. Halliday, Mrs.
 67. Scott, James, fireman
                              __________

   2. Latta, John, engineer
   4. McIntyre, Mrs. Jane
   6. Hill, Wm., coachman
   8. Barker, Mrs. Maria
 10. Milligan, Saml. J., labourer
 12. Hewitt, James, labourer
 14. Johnson, S., compositor
 16. Farquhar, Mrs. Mary
 18. Connor, Thos., stoker
 20. Beattie, Robt., labourer
 22. Greer, James, labourer
 24. Harbinson, John, labourer
 26. Orr, Maggie
 28. Morrison, James, labourer
 30. Arnott, Thos., painter
 32. Bailie, Hugh, labourer
 34. Tarbet, Jas., joiner
 36. Bowes, Matilda
 38. McCambley, Jas., stoker
 40. Millar, James, soldier
 42. Long, Geo., labourer
 44. Bryans, Philip, painter
 46. Holmes, Wm. J., labourer
 48. Marno, Mrs.
 50. McCann, Adam, labourer
 52. Robinson, W., machine man
 54. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 56. White, Mrs.
 58. Weatherup, Mrs.
 60. White, Robt., rivetter
 62. White, Nathaniel, labourer
 64. Atkinson, Hugh, painter
 66. Dunn, David, labourer
 68. Thompson, Jas., crane man
 70. Smith, David, caretaker
 72. Brice, Wm., sailor

Rowan Street
York Street to North Queen Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Davidson, Joseph, labourer
   3. Green, Jas., labourer
   5. Thompson, Geo., rivetter
   7. Alcorn, Wm., labourer
..........Craigavad Street intersects
   9. Wright, Adam, labourer
 11. Simpson, Mrs. Mary
 13. McAdam, F., plater's helper
 15. Beresford, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. Morrow, Christania
..........Carnalea Street intersects
 19. Russell, Alex.
 21. Moore, Arthur, labourer
 23. Knox, Saml., wood turner
 25. McIlroy, James, seaman
 27. Lecky, Mary
 29. Harbinson, Jas., moulder
 31. McCosh, William, Trade Union official
 33. Bell, John, tailor
..........Clanmorris Street intersects
..........Cultra Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Allen, James, labourer
   4. Steele, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. Duffy, Thos., labourer
   8. Murphy, Thos., labourer
 10. Knox, Wm. Jas., labourer
 12. Brennan, James, labourer
 14. Thompson, John, labourer
 16. Colvin, Martha
 18. Steele, Mary Jane
 20. Finlay, John, upholsterer
 22. Bonnar, Thomas, labourer
 24. Quaite, John, rivetter
 26. Neill, Moses, rigger
 28. Walker, Mrs. Isabella
 30. Davidson, Mrs. Margt.
 32. Reid, David, carter
 34. Singleton, Mrs. Eliza
 36. Morell, James, carter
 38. McKnight, Saml., rivetter
 40. Allen, Thos., soldier
 42. Ross, Mary
 44. Winters, Frank, labourer
 46. Strain, Mrs. Ellen
 48. Walton, Geo., labourer
 50. McKnight, Thos., soldier
 52. Cheevers, Mrs.
 54. Baird, Essie
 56. Dempster, Mrs. Elizabeth
 58. McMillen, Saml., labourer
 60. Stronge, Mrs. Catherine
 62. McIlroy, Minnie
 64. Whyte, Archd., red leader
 66. McEldowney, publican

Rowland Street
Sandy Row to Linfield Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Dickson, Minnie
   5. Kennedy, Hugh, fitter
   7. Beggs, Henry, labourer
   9. Glass, Mrs.
 11. Copeland, Jas., butcher
 13. Quinn, Wm., labourer
 15. Arniel, Jas., carpenter
 17. Reilly, Mary J.
 19. Gamble, Sarah
 21. Adams, Richard, caulker
 23. Bothwell, Stewart, plumber
 25. Milliken, David, carter
 27. Preston, J., butter & egg merchant
 29. Bailie, Adam, fireman
 31. Coulter, Mary
 33. Smith, Henry, labourer
 35. McCormick, Mrs.
 37. Hawthorne, Jas., cutter
 39. Martin, Hugh, lamp lighter
 41. Whiteside, Mrs., spirit grocer
 43. Glass, James, grocer
..........Kenmare Street intersects
 45. Robinson, Alex., carter
 47. Sherman, George
 49. McClean, Wm., labourer
 51. Moffett, Jos., labourer
 53. Reynolds, F., shipwright
 55. Baxter, Isaac, tinsmith
 57. McDonald, Rchd., labourer
 59. McKernan, Jas., labourer
 61. Spence, Wm., labourer
 63. Connor, Hugh, labourer
 65. Young, Mrs.
 67. Connelly, Saml., flax dresser
 69. Cordner, Thos., blacksmith
 71. Jenkinson, John, packer
 73. White, Mrs.
 75. Wilson, Chas., linen lapper
 77. White, R., fitter
 79. Higginson, Richd., labourer
       Linfield Infant National School - Mrs. Stanley, principal
                              __________

  2a. Mission Hall
   2. Taylor, Mrs. Susan
   4. Scott, W. J., driller
   6. Boyd, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Lillie, W. J., carter
 10. Mercer, W. J., fireman
 12. Turkington, Minnie
 14. McFarland, Mrs.
 16. Johnstone, Mrs.
 18. Johnstone, John, labourer
 20. Smith, Mrs.
 22. McCarara, Martha
 24. Daly, Christina
 26. Johnstone, Agnes
 28. Reynolds, Francis, labourer
 30. Whaley, Sarah
 32. Greer, Mary
 34. Bateman, Richard, labourer
 36. Wilson, George, labourer
 38. Kennedy, Geo., clerk
 40. Dunseath, Mrs.
 42. Wright, Albert, carter
 44. Lecky, Jos., labourer
 46. Martin, Hugh, labourer
 48. Reynolds, F., sawyer
 50. Hunt, R. J., labourer
 52. Cathers, Mrs.
..........Renfrew Street intersects
 54. White, Mrs.
 56. Scott, Joseph, labourer
 58. Bradshaw, Geo., labourer
 60. McVeigh, Alex., yarn dresser
 62. Mullan, Mrs.
 64. Bingham, Wm., flax dresser
 66. McCracken, H., blacksmith
 68. McCleery, H., seaman
 70. Barrett, Wm., oiler
 72. Wilson, Geo., labourer

Roxburgh Street
off Loughview Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Mercer, Thos., labourer
   3. Wells, Wm., carpenter
   5. Campbell, W., labourer
   7. Campbell, Mrs. Harriet
   9. Wright, Robt., labourer
 11. Mitchell, John, iron dresser
 13. Gregg, Jas., boiler maker
 15. Boal, R., rivetter
 17. Elwood, Thos., labourer
 19. Kernaghan, Andrew
 21. McBurney, J., shipwright
 23. Greenlee, Ernest
 25. Plackett, W. H., boiler maker
 27. Davis, Jas., soldier
 29. McClurg, N., labourer
 31. Jones, Fred., Royal Navy
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Lyttle, Annie
   4. McCoubrey, Thos., labourer
   6. Smith, N., labourer
   8. Lowry, S., red leader
 10. McNally, Miss Charlotte
 12. Matchett, Jas., labourer
 14. Galway, Mary
 16. Allen, J. T., joiner
 18. Bell, J., labourer
 20. McAleese, Jos., labourer
 22. Crawford, Wm. J., plater
 24. Bole, James, carrier
 26. Dougan, Mrs.
 28. Watt, Michael, boiler maker
 30. Carlisle, Jas., crane man
 32. McIleese, Alexr., labourer
 34. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 36. Steele, John, carter
 38. Barnes, R., seaman
 40. Kennedy, Annie
 42. Gyler, Edward, rivetter
 44. Miller, George
 46. Reid, John, labourer

Roy Street
off Stanfield Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Burn, Thos. H., & Co. Ltd., builders
   "   Beattie, R., horse dealer (stabling)
   "   McAvoy, D., stabling
                              __________

   1. Gateway
   3. McGrillen, John, labourer
   5. Dornan, W. J., blacksmith
   7. Lavery, Michael, labourer
   9. Side door
 19. Murray, Annie
 21. Kelly, Thos., cooper
 23. Donnelly, Edwd., car driver
 25. Mulholland, Chas., labourer
 27. McBride, Mary
 29. Haughey, John, labourer
 31. Haughey, John, labourer
 33. Connelly, John, fowl dealer
 35. Millen, Thos. J., labourer
 37. McBride, John, labourer

Royal Avenue
Castle Place to Donegall Street
34 to 144.1 to 147, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div;
2 to 32, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Goodson, Limited, mantle manufacturers and furriers
   3. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy Ltd., wholesale and retail tobacconists
                                First Floor
   5. Vacant
                              Second Floor
   "   Connell, F. T., Civil Service Business Training Institute
   "   Nelson, J.
   "   Crickard, T.
                               Third Floor
   "   Connell, F. T., Civil Service Business Training Institute
                               Fourth Floor
   "   Connell, F. T., Civil Service Business Training Institute
   "   Tweedie, Geo., caretaker
   9. Tate, Jas., pharmaceutical chemist
 11. Corry, David W., gold and solver smith
 13. Robb, F. G., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Dalzell, A. P., hatter (goods entrance & storeroom)
 15. Dalzell, A. P., hatter
 17. Rankin Bros. (Belfast), Ltd., watch makers, jewellers and opticians; res., Hugh Rankin, Nigeria, Oldpark Road
   "   Rankin, Jas. A. P., optician; res., 16 Cyprus Gardens
 19. Hall, D. Lyle, ladies' and gents outfitting and linen warehouse; residence, 4 Easton Gardens
 21. Bolster, R. G., & Co., glovers and outfitters
23, 25. Avenue Hotel Ltd. - L. Everest, manageress
 27. Cook, Thos., & Son, tourist, emigration, forwarding, and shipping agents; foreign money exchange
 29. Tyler, J., & Son Ltd., boot and shoe warehouse
..........Rosemary Street intersects
 31. Harpur, C., outfitter
 33. Noblett's Ltd., wholesale confectioners
                           Royal Chambers
 35. Moore, W. J., J.P., architect and surveyor; res., Maureen, Andersonstown
                              Second Floor
   "   Douglas, Harry R., portrait painter
   "   Allison, Miss, costumier
   "   McConnell, Alfred E., solicitor; res., Glendhu, Strandtown
   "   Craig, Joseph, engraver
                                Third Floor
   "   Mitchell, G. C., Ltd., jute, linen, and cotton bag manufacturers - W. J. Clements, agent
   "   Moyes, Wm., damask designer
   "   British Manufacturing Co.
   "   Roberts, G., caretaker
35a. Byrne, J. E., tobacconist
 37. McConnell, R. J., & Co., Auctioneers, Valuers, and Estate Agents, Residences - Sir R. J. McConnell, Bart., D.L., J.P., Glendhu, Strandtown; Joseph McConnell, Glendhu, Strandtown
 39. Walton, W. E., stationer and fancy goods dealer
 41. Carson, W. H., solicitor
   "   Thom, C., solicitor
   "   Campbell, H., & Co. Ltd., flax and tow spinners, linen thread manufacturers. Works at Mossley. Residences - R. Garrett Campbell. Coolgreany, Fortwilliam Park; Lloyd Campbell, Fairbourne, Fortwilliam Park; F. H. Shaw, Craigavad; Lloyd Campbell, secretary
                              Second Floor
   "   McKenna, E.
   "   Stanley, C. H., commission agent
   "   Greenlaw, H. T., & Co., London - J. Templeton, representative
                            Third Floor
      "   Potter & Co., ticket writers, printers, and commission agents
   "   McCormick, Mrs., caretaker
43, 45, 47. Newells, Limited, costumiers and furriers
 49. Wilson, H., military tailor & breeches maker; res., Lansdowne, Finaghy
 51. Carson & McDowell, solicitors
 53. Belfast City and District Water Commissioners' Offices - Richard Hamilton, secretary; res., St. Kilda, Sans Souci Park, University Road; accountant, W. I. Quinn, 4 Crescent Gardens; engineer, F. W. McCullough, M.Inst.C.E., J.P., Belgravia, Lisburn Road
   "   Hanna, Jas., caretaker
 55. Hall & Arbuckle, ladies' and children's outfitters
 57. Walton, W. E., stationer and fancy goods dealer
                               First Floor
 59. Cooksey, Edward, solicitor; res., Halsa, Maryville Park
                             Second Floor
       Salvation Army Life Assurance Society Ltd. - Major A. Andrews, manager
                               Third Floor
   "   The Salvation Army Divisional Headquarters for Ireland - Brigadier Chas. E. Bax, divisional commander
 61. Robinson & Newett, stock and share brokers; res., John Weir, Killynether, Newtownards; J. Pim Thompson, Burnbrae, Jordanstown
                              Second Floor
   "   Mulligan, John F., solicitor; residence, Wentworth, 3 Fitzwilliam Street
   "   Courtney, John, & Co., accountants and auditors
   "   Marine & General Mutual Life Assurance Society - J. Courtney, district agent
                               Third Floor
   "   Tillotson & Son Ltd., printers, showcard designers, folding box makers - representative, J. V. Gosney
   "   Rodgers, Mrs., caretaker
 63. Royal Insurance Company Ltd., fire, life, marine, accident, engine, boiler, horse, carriage, and third party insurance - W. J. Jefferson and Herbert Jefferson, local managers
..........Garfield Street intersects
67 to 73. Mayrs, J. C., & Co. Ltd., Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers, and General House Furnishers, Factory and Workshops, Long Lane
 75. Johnston & Co., specialists in ladies' millinery, costumes, and general outfitting
 77. Sinclair & Co., costumiers
 79.                      Central Arcade
                                First Floor
   "   Southam, W., commission agent
   "   International Correspondence Schools Ltd. - D. W. Field, joint manager for Ireland
   "   Devlin, The Misses, professors of dancing
   "   Railway Lost Property Office - Madge Yeates, proprietress
   "   Armstrong, W. G., house, land, and insurance agent
   "   Johnston & Co., showroom
                              Second Floor
   "   The Royal Studio - Joseph Steen, artist and photographer
   "   Marks & Johnston, oil and tallow refiners
   "   Blakely, R. J., commission agent
                               Third Floor
   "   Butler, Miss, costumier
   "   McDowell & Stewart, dressmakers
                              Fourth Floor
   "   Yeates, Edwin R., manager
 81. Sinclair & Co., costumiers
                          Avenue Chambers
                                First Floor
 83. Lewis, A. J., solicitor; res., Little Lea, Circular Road, Strandtown
   "   The Gainsborough Millinery and Blouses (showrooms)
                              Second Floor
   "   Stevenson, S., architect and civil engineer
       The London & Provincial Assurance Co. Ltd. - Hugh Carroll, J.P., Divisional Inspector; R. Dorman and W. R. Smythe, Superintendents
                               Third Floor
   "   Swiney, John H. H., B.A., B.A.I., T.C.D., M.Inst. C.E.
                              Fourth Floor
   "   Buchanan, A., photographer
 83. Feran, Frank, caretaker
 85. Sinclair & Co., general drapers
   "   McKelvey & McCombe, house and estate agents
 87. Sterling, Tom, confectioner
 89. Sinclair & Co., general drapers
 91. Glover, W. J., & Co., Wholesale & Retail Tobacconists
93, 95, 97. Sinclair & Company, drapers
101. McMahon, P. & D., publicans
..........North Street intersects
103. Sinclair & Co., drapers
                           Eagle Chambers
105. Alexander & Reid, House, Land, and Estate Agents, Auctioneers, Valuators
   "   North & West of Ireland Commercial Travellers' Association - Jos. G. Reid, sec. & treasurer
   "   Liverpool Victoria Legal Friendly Society - District agent, G. H. Johnston
   "   Neeson, Daniel, solicitor
   "   Diamond, J. W., solicitor
                             Second Floor
   "   Willock, Robt., chartered accountant
   "   British Legal and United Provident Assurance Co. Ltd. - Manager, J. Stewart
                               Third Floor
   "   Sharkey, S., caretaker
107. Dick, R. & J., Ltd., leather and gutta percha boot and shoe manufacturers - Jas. Tate, manager
                      Northern Bank Chambers
                                First Floor
109. Bigger & Strahan, solicitors; res., F. J. Bigger, M.R.I.A., Ardrigh, Antrim Road; G. W. Strahan, LL.D.; res., Woodpark, Dartry Road, Co. Dublin
   "   Hunter, W., solicitor
                              Second Floor
   "   Milliken, James, bank official
109, 111. Northern Banking Company Ltd. (branch) - Geo. D. Coates, manager; J. J. Eccles, sub-manager; Jas. Scott, caretaker
113. Jackson Bros., Hosiers, Hatters, and Outfitters
113a. McCutcheon & Donaldson, watch and clock makers, jewellers, opticians, and engravers
                               Third Floor
115. Dunlop, Jas., merchant tailor
117. Blessington, James, House and Land Agent; Valuator and Property Broker; Commissioner for Taking Affidavits; res., 23 Windsor Park
119. Newel, H. A., & Co. Ltd., merchant tailors and clothiers
121. James, W. J. & J., merchant tailors
123. Central Catholic Club - Rev. John Quin, president; Rev. H. Skeffington, trustee; F. Kerr, 17 Chichester Street, & Wm. McCormick, 21 Chichester Street, treasurers; J. A. Fitzsimons, hon. sec.; J. Murray, steward
125. McGinness, Danl., boot and shoe manufacturer
..........William Street intersects
127. Laughlin, J., ladies' & gents outfitter
129. Arnold, J. N., tailor
131. Herald, H. T., tobacconist
                                First Floor
133. MacFarlane, A. E., & Co., Accountants, Auditors, House & Land Agents and Mortgage Brokers
   "   North of Scotland Plate Glass Insurance Co. Ltd. - A. E. MacFarlane, agent
   "   MacFarlane & Morrow, auctioneers and valuers
   "   Belfast Advance Co. Ltd. - Manager, S. Freeman
   "   Alexander, John, solicitor
   "   Neill, Wm. F., Auctioneer, Estate Agent & Property Broker
   "   Eaton, Herbert F., manufacturers' agent
   "   Agnew, Gordon, & Co., wholesale fancy jewellers
                              Second Floor
   "   Corrigan, Charles, & Co., auditors
   "   Dunn & Co., agents and property brokers
   "   Murphy, S., auctioneer
   "   Henderson's Academy
   "   Royal Co-operative Collecting Society
   "   McMahon, Bridget, caretaker
   "   Lewis & Lewis, music warehouse
135. Vacant
137. Flowerdew, A. W. optician
                          Donegall Chambers
137a. Bullick, W. E., engineers' agent
   "   Independent Order of Rechabites, Approved Society - District secretary, Duncan Kirkwood; res., Afton, Ashgrove Park
                             (Second Floor)
   "   Shearan, Holland, & Co., auditors and accountants, fire loss assessors, income tax experts
   "   The Irish Office of the Manufacturing Confectioners' Alliance Ltd., London
   "   Hughes, Francis L., solicitor
   "   Irish and Scottish Account Recovery and Inquiry Office - S. Shearan, A.L.A.A., manager
   "   Workman's Benefit Building Society, Dublin (Belfast Branch Office)
   "   Donegall Pharmacy and Drug Co. Ltd. (registered office)
   "   Hughes, Francis L., solicitor
                               Third Floor
   "   Rainey, Geo., caretaker
139. Wilson, E., & Son, glovers and hosiers
141. Hanna, I. E., draper and milliner
                               First Floor
143. Wilson, John G. H., B.A., solicitor; res., Raheen, Jordanstown
   "   Wilson, Willoughby, solicitor
   "   Acetylene and Carbide Ltd. - Manager, T. J. English
   "   Skerry's College, General Business Office, 'Phone 736
                             Second Floor
   "   The Irish Templar Grand Lodge Office - Grand Secretary, R. B. Urquhart
   "   Skerry's Civil Service College (classrooms)
                               Third Floor
   "   Skerry's College Business Training Classrooms
   "   Evans, Isaac, caretaker
145. Martin, D., clothier
147. Montgomery, C. & J., pharmaceutical chemists
                              __________

   2. Provincial Bank of Ireland Ltd. - R. B. Hardy, manager; W. B. Hardy, manager; W. B. Baker, accountant; J. McCambridge, caretaker
   4. Ulster Reform Club - Hon. sec., Saml. Ross
   6. Taylor, Calvert, & Co., stock brokers and insurance agents; res., James Taylor, Fairholm, Helen's Bay; W. H. Calvert, Banchory House, Helen's Bay
   6. Craig, Hugh, & Co., coal merchants, steamship owners and briquette manufacturers
   "   Gray, R. M., & Sons, Ltd., auctioneers and valuers
   "   Caledonian Insurance Co. (Fire, Life, Accident) - James McDonald, inspector
   6. The Yorkshire Insurance Co. Ltd. - District Secretary, Wm. H. Harper; Live Stock Manager, John McRobert, J.P. Inspector, G. Herbert Currie
 6a. The Avenue Hemstitching Co.
   8. Warnocks Ltd., clothiers and outfitters
                          Queen's Buildings
                                First Floor
 10. Walker & Hall (Sheffield), manufacturers of gold & silver plate, cutlery, electro-plate, etc.; manager, H. French
   "   Darbishire, H., & Co., stock & share brokers & insurance agents
   "   Brown, F. commission agent
   "   Stewart, Saml., commission agent
   "   Megannity, Miss, costume maker
   "   Jones, F. H., coal merchant
   "   Fetherston, Seward, manufacturers' agent
   "   Martin, R. T., agent for Stapley & Smith, London
                             Second Floor
   "   Car and General Insurance Corporation Ltd. - Agency Supt. North of Ireland, W. B. Dalzell
   "   Wilson, J. T., manufacturers' agent
   "   Charles & Russell, photographers
   "   Davidson, J. W., manufacturers' agent
   "   Morton, A. W., manufacturers' agent
   "   Tutorial Institute - J. Rogers, B.A., principal
   "   Ulster Blouse Co.
   "   Hibernian Embroidery Co.
   "   Reid, Wm., caretaker
 10. The Paragon House (W. J. Reid), men's outfitter
..........Berry Street intersects
 12. Lancashire & Yorkshire, London & North Western, & Midland Railways - Wm. Govan, agent
 16. Jackson Ltd., hat and boot manufacturers
 18. Women's Army Auxiliary Corps
 20. Tyler, J., & Son, Ltd., boot and shoe warehouse
 22. Glover, W. J., & Co., tobacconists
 24. Burns, G. & J., Limited, ship owners (Cunard Steamship Co. Ltd.), Anchor Line (Henderson Bros.) Ltd.
 26. Duffin, Frank, Ltd., outfitters
 28. Workshops for the Industrious Blind, manufacturers of baskets, brushes, mats, and bedding; upholsterers, firewood cutters, and chair caners - J. H. Hewitt, manager
30, 32. The General Post Office - John Lee, M.A., postmaster and surveyor; S. S. Brown, assistant postmaster; A. F. Parker, postal superintendent; J. Donnelly, telegraph supt.
..........Garfield Street intersects
 34. The Picture House - Jas. J. Worth, manager
 36. Colburn & Bell Ltd., merchant tailors
 38. Dunseith & Flack, merchant tailors & clothiers; res., R. M. Flack, 59 Fitzwilliam Street
40 to 44. Hanna, D., Ltd., Costumiers, Furriers, Milliners, and ladies' Outfitters
                          Garfield Chambers
                                First Floor
   1. Swidenbank, E., tailor
   2. Martin, Sam, insurance broker and assessor
   3. Freeman, S., & Co., Financiers - Saml. Freeman, Manager
   4. Oakman, E. H., estate agent
   "   Boyd, A. C., estate agent
   5. Willis, Agnes, dress maker
   6. Boyd, John, House, Land & Estate Agent, and Insurance Agent; res., 1 Hope Villas, Whitehead
   7. Barron, Gibson, solicitor
   8. Airlie, M. W., hardware agent
   9. Donaldson & Bell, rent and insurance agents
                              Second Floor
 10. Belfast and North of Ireland Grocers' Association Ltd. - Secretary, Jas. F. Breach
   "   Belfast & District Tobacconists' Association - J. F. Breach, secretary
   "   Belfast Master Bakers' Association - secretary, Jas. F. Breach
   "   "The Irish Grocer" Drug, Provision and General Trades' Journal Weekly
 11. "The Irish Grocery World" - J. W. Gillmour, editor and proprietor
   "   "The Master Baker", J. W. Gillmour, editor and proprietor
 12. Ferguson & Co., employment bureau and manufacturers' agents
 13. Vacant
 14. National Mutual Life Association of Australasia Ltd.; S. W. Gunning, inspector
   "   Eager, King & King, architects
 16. McClelland, H. J., manufacturers' agent
 17. McKillen & Kane, consulting engineers
 18. Darragh, Wm., flour importer
 19. Colburn & Bell, tailors (workroom)
                               Third Floor
 20. Walker, Miss, studio
 21. Robinson, Miss, artist
22, 23. Vacant
 24. Douglas, Miss, art classes
 25. Belfast Grocers' Assistants, Association - R. J. Keys, secretary
 26. McMurray, W. J., agent
26a. McKnight, R., commission agent
 27. Grant, W. J., commission agent
 28. Vacant
 29. Purple, Wm., caretaker
 46. Williamson Brothers Ltd., Tanners and Curriers, Leather Merchants, Boot and Shoe Manufacturers; res., John Williamson, 22 Stranmillis Road; W. H. Williamson, 2 Tennyson Avenue, Bangor
   "   Avenue Cycle and Motor Works - Proprietor, Wm. McKinstry
46a. Christie, Adam, caretaker
 48. Magee, Thos. J., Tailor and Outfitter
                              Second Floor
 50. First Church of Christ Scientist - Miss Mary Ferguson; caretaker, W. Faulkner
 56. Ludman, Louis, auctioneer
58, 60. Belfast Steam Printing Co. Ltd., Proprietors of the "Witness"
 62. Hunter & Sons, gun makers & fishing tackle warehouse
 64.                     Crown Chambers
   "   Russell, N., estate agent, property broker, and insurance agent
   "   Terry, Mrs., milliner
   "   Purvis, David, tea agent
   "   The national Health Insurance Committee for City and County Borough of Belfast - Clerk to Committee, W. Adair
                              Second Floor
   "   Belfast Shorthand Institute and School of Typewriting - J. Kirker, proprietor; Mrs. J. Elliott, manageress
   "   British Typewriter Exchange Co.
   "   Beattie, E. J., "Corona", Typewriter Agency, Belfast
   "   Monarch Typewriter Co. Ltd.
   "   Campbell, J. A., & Son, showcard manufacturers. Res., J. A. Campbell and D. E. Campbell, Beechwood, Sydenham Park
                              Third Floor
   "   Raymond, H., tailor
   "   Weir, Mrs., costumier
   "   Belfast District Ancient Order of Foresters - F. Rea, sec.; Court No. 4,173, Belfast Royal Archers, W. B. Goyer, sec.; Court Star of the North No. 4,316, Alex. Thompson, sec.; Court Sir Henry Pottinger, No. 7,312, A. Howard, sec.; Court Mary Arnold-Forster No. 8, 379, Miss C. Morton, sec.; Court Duke of Abercorn, No. 8,390, T. Clarke, sec.; Court District Juvenile Committee, S. McFarland, sec.; Court Earl Shaftesbury, No. 9054, F. Rea, secretary
 64. Sanctuary Belfast Royal Archers 4,173 - Arthur Howard, secretary
   "   Saddlers' Society - W. Thompson, secretary
   "   Sailmakers' Society - Fred. Burrows, secretary
 64. No. 2 Branch Machine Men and Mill Sawyers' Society - James White, sec.
   "   Prudential Agents' Union - W. Gregg, secretary
   "   Black, M., & Son, workshop
   "   Wilson, Clare, caretaker
 66. Vacant
 68. Brennan, Montgomery, millinery and fur house
                                First Floor
   "   Watson, Wm., merchant tailor
                             Second Floor
   "   Dowling & Co., Clerical and Ladies' Tailors. Telephone No. 3822
                               Third Floor
   "   Caldwell, J. T., merchant tailor
                              Fourth Floor
   "   Sherrie, James, caretaker
 70. Gardiner, confectioner
 72. Gresham Assurance Offices, 'Phone 3096, George Hopper, Local Manager; Res., Oaklands, Chichester Park (phone Fortwilliam 197); H. L. McLean, Accident Superintendent
                               First Floor
 74. Bain, John, J.P., estate agent and insurance broker; res., Ardilea, Greenisland
   "   Tennant, Chas., & Co. Ltd., Chemical Brokers and Drysalters
                               Third Floor
 74. Glass, W. J., tea merchant
                              Fourth Floor
   "   Torrens, John, caretaker
 76. Rice, Edward, stores
 78. Black, M., & Son, tailors and gent's outfitters
 80. Greenfield, Mrs., ladies' and children's outfitter
                         Albert Chambers
                               First Floor
 82. McKinty, Thos., solicitor
   "   Dowling, James H., House, Land, and Insurance Agent
   "   Apperson, Frank, manufacturers' agent
   "   Methodist Benefit Society - President, H. B. Brandon, J.P.; secretary, W. R. Rawlinson
   "   Brittanic Assurance Co. Ltd. - Superintendents, Alfred Carson and Felix James Kerr
   "   Chisholm, John, solicitor; res., Knockinagh, Whiteabbey
                             Second Floor
   "   Magee Bros., woollen merchants
   "   Lyons, J. J., & Co., accountants and auditors
   "   Donnelly, Hugh, clothing manufacturer
                               Third Floor
   "   Hughes's Civil Service and Business Academy. Telephone 75
   "   Bunting, Geo., caretaker
 84. Donegal Tweed Co. Ltd. - J. English, manager
 86. Adlestone, Morris, jeweller
..........North Street intersects
 92. Armstrong, J. A., publican
92b. Scappaticci, B., confectioner
                           Palace Chambers
                                First Floor
   "   Pressdee, Jas. E., financier
   "   Palace Studio - Proprietor, Mrs. H. Lavery
   "   Grant, Thos., representative, S. Allsopp & Sons Ltd., brewers
   "   McMurrough, John, cashier
96, 98. Branagh & Co., butchers
100. Patton, Thos., house, land & insurance agent, and property broker
   "   Eagle Mutual Building Society - Thomas Patton, secretary
   "   Stevenson Printing Co.
   "   Illuminated Advertising Co.
   "   Ideal Distributing Co.
                              Second Floor
   "   Thompson, W. J., manufacturers' agent
                        Colonial Chambers
                                First Floor
102. Morrison, John G., House, Land, and Insurance Agent, Valuator and Property Broker; Res., Glendaragh, Ashgrove Park. Tel. 382
   "   Berman, S. D., financier
                              Second Floor
   "   Capper, J., window and sign letter manufacturer
                               Third Floor
   "   Davis, J., agent
   "   Lundy, J.
   "   Browne & Co. Ltd. (workshops)
104, 106. Browne & Co. Ltd., hatters and outfitters, merchant tailors, costume makers & furriers
108. The "Irish Times"  "Weekly Irish Times"  "Irish Field"  (branch office).  Telephone No. 1787.  Branch Manager, H. T. C. Mowatt, 1 Rathgowan, Oldpark Road. 'Phone 3794
                           Bank Chambers
                                First Floor
110. McKay, Jos., solicitor and commissioner for taking affidavits; res., 4 Willowbank Street
   "   O'Brien, J. M., solicitor
   "   Kanson & Co. Ltd., lamp manufacturers
   "   Guardian Loan Co. Ltd. - Manager, Samuel Ferris
   "   Roberts, E. & A., merchant tailors
   "   Johnston, Wm. J., labourer
112. Haig, C., Ashleigh studio
                          Library Chambers
                                First Floor
114. Seeds, R., & Son, House, Land, and Insurance Agents
   "   Royal Permanent Building Society; R. Seeds & Sons, secretaries
                              Second Floor
   "   Reid Bros., photographers
116. Vacant
118. Rogers, M. M., silk mercer and milliner
120. Finegan, T., chemist
122. Morrell, J., confectioner
..........Kent Street intersects
       Belfast Central Public Library - J. B. Goldsbrough, acting chief librarian; Arthur Deane, curator, Art Gallery and Museum
..........Little Donegall Street intersects
124, 126, 128, 130, 132. Telegraph Buildings - Proprietors - W. & C. Baird Ltd., Letterpress and Lithographic Printers, Commercial Photographers, Photo Process Engravers, Electrotypers, Book binders, Gelatiners, Account Book Manufacturers, and Wholesale Stationers - Proprietors - "Belfast Evening Telegraph" - "Belfast Weekly Telegraph" - "Ireland's Saturday Night" - "Larne Times"  "Ballymena Weekly Telegraph"  "Irish Daily Telegraph"  "Irish Post" - "Baird's Monthly Irish Railway and Steamboat Guide"  Night Watchman, Entrance by Gate, Little Donegall Street. 'Phone 1951 (6 lines).  "Larne Times"  Office, Larne, 16;  "Irish Post"  Cavan, 17; Enniskillen, 3; Londonderry, 170; Dundalk, 31; Newry, 20; Ballymena, 3; London, 118.  Holborn; 9016 Central; Mr. Robt. H. H. Baird's Private Address, 1623; Major Wm. Baird's Private Address, 143 Fortwilliam; Mr. James McQuitty's Private Address, Princetown Road, Bangor; 'Phone 124
134. Moore, H. F., chemist
136. Towell, D., merchant tailor
138. Coburn, Miss D., restaurant
140. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
                            Rea's Buildings
                               First Floor
   "   Hume, W. C., Barrister-at-Law
142. Donaghy, J. I., B.A., solicitor, registrar of Civil Bill Courts for City and County of Londonderry; res., Tynagort, Holywood Road
   "   Wilson & Campbell, House and Land Agents, Property Brokers, and Valuers
   "   Gregg, George, & Sons, Contractors and Quarry Owners - W. R. Gregg, secy. & cashier
   "   Skelton, Wm. L., solicitor
   "   Reid, Jas., Barrister-at-Law
                              Second Floor
   "   Black, Arthur, B.L.
   "   McKean, E. J., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Hughes, B. E., Barrister-at-Law
   "   McConnell, Jas., LL.B., Barrister-at-Law
   "   Robb, John H., Barrister-at-Law
                               Third Floor
   "   Dempsey, F. J., B.L.
   "   Carey & Thomson, designers & illuminators
  "   McKeen, Jas., caretaker
144. Duffin, Frank, gentlemen's outfitter

Rugby Avenue
Carmel Street to Ormeau Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
 65. Mawhinney, T., grocer
 67. Wilkin, Mrs. Jane E.
 69. Patton, Mrs. R.
 71. Patton, W. H., finisher
 73. Bateson, W. J., grocer's assistant
 75. Bell, R., coach painter
..........Palestine Street intersects
77, 79. Kirkpatrick Brothers, grocers
 81. Scott, J. W., draughtsman
 83. Dick, Mrs. Eliza
 85. Beare, Mrs.
 87. Mills, Robt. J., grocer
..........Jerusalem Street intersects
 89. Hutchinson, S., watch maker
 91. Burns, Mrs. Minnie
 93. Swan, Mrs.
 95. Harper, Mary
 97. Elliott, Robert, bread server
 99. Dyer, Mrs. Maria
..........Damascus Street intersects
101. Shufflboatham, J. J., engineer
103. McIlveen, Thos., flax dresser
105. McNally, James, warehouseman
107. Shilliday, James, tailor
109. Whyte, Wm., clerk
111. Morris, Jos., shoe maker
..........Cairo Street intersects
113. Kennedy, J. A., grocer
115. Madden, Jos., R.I.C.
117. Morgan, T. H., chauffeur
119. Greenwood, John, jeweller
121. Houston, J., printer
123. Bradshaw, Mrs. E.
125. Simpson, John
..........Penrose Street intersects
127. Dunn, A., jeweller
129. Hughes, Andw., traveller
131. Mackenzie, Mrs. Mary
133. Skilleter, F., steward
135. Skilleter, Mrs. Mary
137. Bodel, Thos., shop assistant
..........Agincourt Street intersects
139. Cochrane, G., ex-R.I.C.
141. Mulderry, Wm., ex-R.I.C.
143. Herron, Thos., grocer
145. Graham, John, cycle agent
147. Orage, Wm., cashier
149. Sloan, Jas., photo engraver
151. Maltman, R. H., taxi cab owner
151a. Cleland, Campbell, engineer
153, 155.Cunningham, W. H., draper
157. Martin, Geo., linen business
159. Donaldson, S., ex-R.I.C.
161. Armour, Mrs.
                              __________

 56. Hood, W. T.
 58. Donaghy, Michael
 60. Gibson, Jane
..........Rugby Gardens intersects
 62. Semple, George, waiter
 68. Higginson, Thomas
 70. Curlis, John, warehouseman
 72. McClure, Robt., joiner
 74. Stoops, Robt., railway guard
 76. Howe, Mrs.
 78. Robertson, Jas., insurance agent
 80. McFarland, Geo., clerk
 82. Beacon, Mrs.
 84. Connolly, Mrs. Isabella
 86. Hamilton, J., metal worker
 88. McCracken, Saml., joiner
 90. Caldwell, Jas., linen lapper
 92. Rowan, Wm., librarian
 94. Young, John, engineer
 96. Nevin, Mrs.
 98. Barleyman, Wm., steward
100. Jeffers, S., carpenter
102. O'Grady, John
104. Johnston, Francis, joiner
106. Adams, Mrs. Elizabeth
108. Ardis, John, tailor
110. McCabe, Thos., bookkeeper
112. Kenny, C. W., clerk
114. Farr, G., commercial traveller
116. Cherry, Mrs. Wilhelmina
118. Rowan, John, manager
120. Turner, John, gardener
122. Neill, Hugh
124. Davis, John W., traveller
126. Whiteman, F., cabinet maker
128. Newell, Jas., engineer
130. Witherow, Mrs. C.
132. Dowzard, Mrs. Susan
134. McBride, Jas., traveller
136. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
138. McMaster, W., iron monger
        Rea Memorial National school - John Harbinson, principal

Rugby Parade
off Rugby Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. McCalmont, Miss
   3. Meharg, Robert, book binder
   5. Gamble, Robt., assurance clerk
   7. Jackson, Miss
   9. Leitch, James, clerk
 11. Montgomery, Jas., sawyer
 13. Allen, Alf., warehouseman
 15. Workman Ltd., contractors and quarry owners
 17. Seabrooke, A., sergeant R.I.C.

Rugby Road
College Park Avenue to Agincourt Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

       Rugby Road Lawn Tennis Club - H. H. MacDonnell, secretary
 13. Weldon, E., commission merchant
 15. Wallace, R., linen merchant
 17. Bell, George
 19. Marfurt, E., designer
 21. Robb, Mrs.
 23. Berrington, Miss L.
 25. Moffett, R. G., insurance broker
 27. Coulter, Mrs.
 29. Kirkpatrick, Miss
 31. Ker, Rev. R. M., superintendent Belfast Central Mission
 33. Heaney, Wm., linen merchant
 35. Cosgrove, Hy., accountant
 37. MacDonnell, Mrs. A.
 39. Wilson, Mrs. M. S.
 41. Reid, Mrs. J. E.
 43. Wilson, Jas., mill furnisher
 45. Peacock, D. J., seed buyer
 47. Snugg, Mrs. Annie
 49. McMullan, Jos., manager
 51. Jackson, R. G., clerk
 53. Morton, Allan, canvasser
 55. Sprott, J. R., school teacher
 57. Dugald, A., school teacher
 59. Forster, W. R., traveller
                              __________

                            Hampden Villas
 14. Sterling, Mrs.
 16. McKinstry, Mrs. A. R.
..........Rugby Street intersects
                            Rugby Terrace
                                 Oakleigh
   2. Fitzpatrick, Mrs.
   4. Kennedy, Mrs. C.
   "   Kennedy, Brian C. M., F.C.I.I., Insurance manager
   6. Dundee, Jas., pharmaceutical chemist
..........Rugby Parade intersects
 24. Maxwell, Alex., civil engineer
 26. Thompson, R. S., linen business
 28. English, R., overseer G.P.O.
 30. Scott, H. T., organist and music teacher
 32. Vacant
 34. Campbell, Miss
 36. Owen, A. J., assistant inspector of factories
 38. Rutherford, Wm., clerk
 40. Page, Jas., gardener
 42. Craig, Jas., grain merchant

Rugby Street
off Rugby Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                           Hampden Terrace
   1. Capper, Mrs. H. M.
   3. Smyth, Miss
   5. Fitzsimons, W. H., chartered accountant
   7. Downey, Mrs. Marion L.
                             __________

                             Eaton Terrace
   2. Clarke, Mrs. E.
   4. Mooney, J. H., bank official

Rumford Street
off Downing Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

       Rumford Street Dispensary - Dr. H. D. Osborne, Dr. J. Fulton; J. Ritchie, compounder; caretaker, Mrs. Petrie
                               __________

   8. Morrison, A., relieving officer; res., 2 Clongowan, Cliftonpark Avenue
 10. Robinson, A. T., lard refiners and ham curer
       Boyd, Daniel, stores

Rushfield Avenue
Ormeau Road to Haywood Avenue
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Clair, Stafford, grocer
   "   Belfast Union Office for Registration of Births and Deaths; Registrar, R. J. Munn, M.D., Ingleside, Woodstock Road; assistant registrar, J. Clark, 65 Willowfield Street
   3. Dawson, S. A.
   5. McCausland, Mrs.
   7. McCausland, A., manufacturer
   9. McClune, J., sample maker
 11. Johnston, Frederick, harbour constable
 13. Cosgrove, John, pensioner
 15. McClung, Sarah
 17. Kerr, Felix James. insurance superintendent
 19. Garrett, R., pawn broker
 21. Logie, Thos. W., engineer
 23. Shaw, Robt., carpenter
 25. Milligen, James, painter
 27. Halpin, John
 29. McCullough, W., warehouseman
 31. McBride, Robt., manager
 33. Rankin, W. H., glass turner
 35. Ingram, M., compositor
 37. Lindsay, J. W., stationer
 39. Campbell, Wm., foreman
 41. Barr, Saml., engineer
 43. McIlroy, Andw., fruiterer
 45. Oliver, Robt. J., draper
 47. Morrow, John, traveller
 49. Reid, Joseph, fitter
 51. Wallace, Geo., chemist
 53. Trodden, Mrs.
 55. Cobb, John, moulder
 57. McCausland, Miss Isabella
 59. Nicholson, Wm., teacher
 61. Waddell, W. J., linen lapper
 63. Forsythe, T. H., clerk
 65. Heanon, Wm. P., clerk
 67. Given, S.
 69. Acheson, Robt., grocer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Clawson, Samuel, checker
   4. Kerr, Mrs. Mary Jane
   6. Morrison, Neil, jam boiler
   8. Keenan, Mrs. Ellen
 10. Arlow, Wm., baker
 12. Hamill, Wm. J.
 14. Blacoe, Wm., printer
 16. Stanley, W., account collector
 18. Brown, John
 20. Harrison, Wm. J., tailor's cutter
       Vacant ground
                                 Givenville
 82. Drennan, Wm., foreman
                                  Enavale
 84. Courtney, Jos., traveller
                               Warrenville
 86. Morrow, Wm., machine man
                                 Harryville
 88. Thompson, Maggie
                              Eden Cottage
 90. Young, David

Rusholme Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Verner, Jas., printer
   3. Fenning, G., coffin maker
   5. Parker, Mrs.
   7. McKeown, Jas., ship carpenter
   9. Gaskin, Jas., tinsmith
 11. Heaney, Mrs.
 13. Thompson, Robt., plumber
 15. Arnold, Thomas
 17. Waring, J., soldier
 19. Midgley, A., boiler maker
 21. Smyth, Mary
 23. Nelson, Robert, painter
 25. Mercer, Hy., joiner
 27. Ross, Robt., driller
 29. Brown, Wm., tea blender
 31. Hunter, Rebecca
 33. Reid, Bella
                              __________

   2. Blair, David, labourer
   4. Daniels, John, labourer
   6. Barr, Robt., joiner
   8. Moore, John, insurance agent
 10. Whitla, Wm. C., labourer
       Vacant ground
 30. Vacant
 32. Kirshner, Adolf, packer
 34. Mateer, Jas., joiner

Ruskin Street
Tennyson Street to Whitworth Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

2 to 14. Vacant ground
 16. McAuley, Charles
 18. Burns, Robt., mechanic
 20. Graham, Jas., bookkeeper
 22. Shaw, John, yarn dresser
 24. McKeown, W., bread server
 26. Burgess, T., linen lapper
 28. Williamson, C., carpenter
 30. McLean, Wm., tailor

Russell Street
Cromac Street to Alfred Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Rooney, W. H., labourer
   3. Mullin, Mrs.
   5. Smyth, Wm., dealer
..........Grace Street intersects
 11. Berney, Agnes
 13. McClean, Mrs.
 15. McConway, T., compositor
 17. O'Prey, Sarah
 19. Seymour, Hiram R., & Sons, farriers
 21. Cullen, James, grocer
 23. Maguire, Elizabeth
..........Catherine Street North intersects
 25. Callan, Patk., school master
 27. Fleming, Miss Annie
 29. Mallon, Mrs. Annie
 31. McAlister, Wm., slater
 33. Walker, John, porter
 35. Murphy, Jas., sheet metal worker
 37. McCleish, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........Joy Street intersects
 39. McBride, Robert, & Co. (side entrance)
                             __________

2, 4. McCaw, Fred., & Co., linen manufacturer
..........Grace Street intersects
   6. Burns, Mrs. Margaret
   8. McRoberts, Miss
 10. Clarke, Wm., compositor
 12. O'Neill, Ellen Jane
 14. Lavery, Jeffrey, clerk
 16. Burke, Edwd., spirit grocer
..........Catherine Street North intersects
18, 20. McLardy, R., fancy box manufacturer
 22. Dinsmore, Wm., labourer
 24. Campbell, Mrs. Rose
 26. Henry, Eliza
 28. Lennon, Miss Annie
..........Joy Street intersects
 30. Rea, Mrs.
 32. Ryan, Joseph, upholsterer
 34. McCormick, James, house painter and decorator

Ruth Street
Adam Street to Edlingham Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Mills, Hugh, labourer
   3. McAlister, Patk., pilot
   5. Kelly, H., joiner
   7. Kelly, William, joiner
   9. McCormick, J., painter
 11. Russell, Alex., rivetter
 13. Muldoon, Mrs.
 15. Grainger, Wm., collar cutter
 17. Cowden, Alex., plumber
 19. Fox, George
 21. Nichol, Jos., postman
 23. Gordon, Samuel, joiner
 25. Lyle, Lizzie, dress maker
 27. Jackson, David
 29. Leinster, J., gardener
 31. Morgan, John, draper
 33. Grant, W., ship carpenter
 35. Taylor, William
 37. Rodgers, Ellen
 39. McDonnell, Monica
 41. Paisley, J., clerk
 43. Neill, William
 45. O'Hara, Mrs.
 47. Heron, Thos., labourer
 49. Creaney, B., grocer's assistant
 51. Wilson, Gordon, joiner
 53. Ross, Mrs.
 55. Cheddy, Jas., window cleaner
 57. Moore, Thos. W., porter
 59. Reid, James, sailor
 61. Davidson, John, van man
 63. Cathcart, Maggie
 65. Lusk, Thos. J., labourer
 67. Adair, John, collector
 69. Curran, John, provision dealer
 71. Humphreys, W., plumber
 73. Kirk, Mrs.
 75. Lees, John, confectioner
                              __________

   2. Fry, Matthew, labourer
   4. Holloway, Wm., fireman
   6. Walker, Mrs.
   8. Sweet, Mrs.
 10. Ferguson, Saml., iron turner
 12. Barron, David, holderup
 14. Purse, Jas., shipwright
 16. Rankin, Maggie
 18. Moore, Wm., boiler maker
 20. Dovey, Susan
 22. Hicks, F., fish salesman
 24. Flack, Alex., carpenter
 26. Sullivan, John, engineer
 28. Manderson, John, plumber
 30. McClure, John, rivetter
 32. O'Rorke, P., supt. insurance Society
 34. Duddy, Wm., railway porter
 36. Spence, Wm., bundler
 38. Thompson, George
 40. Thompson, George
 42. Martin, Wm., sailor
 44. Moon, John, seaman
 46. Brown, Mrs.
 48. Young, Miss Lucy
 50. McMurtry, M., shipwright
 52. Smyth, Rose
 54. Coulter, Mrs.
 56. McKenzie, H., joiner
 58. Black, Henry, sailor
 60. Robb, Mrs.
 62. Milligan, A., provision dealer
 64. Connor, Sinclair, plumber
 66. Wilson, W. G.
 68. Coulter, John, damask lapper
 70. Connor, Margaret
 72. Daly, M., R.I.C.
74, 76. Nicholson, R., grocer

Rutherford Street
Hopewell Street to Leadbetter Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Vacant
   3. Shannon, Joseph
   5. Moffitt, William
   7. Kerr, Henry, labourer
   9. McGiffin, Maggie
 11. McMurray, Andw., labourer
 13. Rea, Thomas
 15. Galway, Wm., labourer
 17. Irwin, Robert
 19. McBride, Minnie
 21. Wiggins, William
 23. Moore, Elizabeth
 25. McKeown, John
 27. Rainey, Thompson, labourer
 29. Sheridan, Maggie
 31. McNeice, Harry
 33. McMinn, Henry
                              __________

   2. Scott, James
   4. Murdock, David
   6. Scott, Edward
   8. Johnston, William

Rutherglen Street
off Ballygomartin Road
Shankill Ward, West Par. Div.

                           [right hand side]
1 to 23. Vacant ground
 25. Mercer, Mary
 27. Lee, John, engineer
 29. Forde, Samuel, postman
 31. McNeill, James, carpenter
 33. Steel, Wm., bread server
 35. Hewitt, W., photographer
                             __________

   2. Thompson, Jos., winding master
   4. McMillen, R., manager
   6. Armstrong, A., painter
   8. Larmour, W., cabinet maker
 10. Stark, J., decorator
 12. Cummings, David
 14. Gould, Wm., foreman
       Vacant ground
 22. McClenaghan, Matthew, yarn dresser
 24. Dempsey, W., yarn dresser
 26. Chittick, W. H., salesman
 28. McDonald, Wm., postman
 30. Magee, John, postman

Rutland Street
from  Ormeau Road to Balfour Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Gorman, H., van driver
   3. Wolffe, Isaac
   5. Adamson, Jas., clerk
   7. Conn, Mrs.
   9. Edmondson, D., jeweller
 11. Bell, David, foreman
 13. Foster, Maria
 15. Rolston, Robt., rivetter
 17. Burns, J., cabinet maker
 19. Thompson, Saml., caulker
 21. Wilson, Samuel, joiner
 23. Caulfield, Mrs. Jane
 25. Collins, Wm. J., caulker
 27. McGarry, T., acting-sergeant mounted R.I.C.
 29. McClune, Wm., motorman
 31. McCamphill, Miss
 33. Knox, Edward, R.I.C.
 35. Connor. T., linen lapper
 37. Campbell, Jas., R.I.C.
 39. Milne, James, electrician
 41. Boyce, Charles
 43. Smith, W. J., checker
 45. Cooper, Margaret
 47. Bloxam, Mrs. Lily
 49. Johnston, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 51. Briggs, J., painter
 53. McCann, John, warehouseman
 55. Reynolds, Wm. John
 57. Linton, Hugh, furniture dealer
 59. Bell, Joseph, labourer
 61. Rea, Samuel, storeman
 63. Jones, John, carpenter
 65. Kelly, Patrick, brick layer
 67. Bell, W., joiner
 69. Ferris, Mrs. Jane
71, 73. O'Connor, O., spirit grocer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Wilson, Miss
   4. Parkinson, Miss
   6. Keating, Mrs.
   8. Knox, Frank, bread server
 10. McCleery, Wm., cutter
 12. Hanley, Fredk. W., compositor
 14. Taylor, Robert H., electrical engineer
 16. Marshall, Mrs.
 18. Rainey, Geo., watch maker
 20. Bryden, John, shirt cutter
 22. Stewart, J., linen lapper
 24. Adams, Andrew, labourer
 26. Moore, R., linen lapper
 28. Davey, Mrs. Eliza
 30. Kirkpatrick, Mrs.
 32. Hutton, John, labourer
 34. McBride, Jos., chauffeur
 36. McCleary, J., ex-R.I.C.
 38. McGuigan, Chas., caretaker
 40. Henderson, W., house painter
 42. Magill, Edwd., tailor
 44. McAreavey, B., gardener
 46. Higginson, Miss
 48. Campbell, T., tram conductor
 50. McClelland, Wm., druggist
 52. Madill, Miss Jane
 54. Hutchinson, The Misses
 56. Kennedy, Edward, R.I.C.
 58. Lewis, Wm. J., linen lapper
 60. Graham, Mrs.
 62. Jones, Thos., clerk
 64. Flannery, Mrs. Mary
 66. Purdy, Wm., iron moulder
 68. Ridge, Edwd., clerk
 70. Kirk, Hugh, joiner
 72. Hetherington, Jas., salesman
 74. McClarnon, Mrs. Agnes

Rydalmere Street
off Donegall Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Irish Linen Mesh Co. Ltd. - C. B. McNeill, managing director. 'Phone Belfast 1812
   3. Gilmore, Robert, & Co., hemstitchers and finishers
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Barron & Co., of Belfast Ltd., bag and sack manufacturers. 'Phone Belfast 260