LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1918 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  C Part 3D to Donegall Road
D Part 2 
E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc.

Cooke Place
from Shaftesbury Avenue to Cooke Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                            Shaftesbury House
   1. Hutton, Andw., draughtsman
       Nelson, John, & Sons, coopers

Cooke Street
off Ormeau Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
                              Wesley Terrace
 1a. McAuley, Ellen, costumier
 1b. Wilson, Wm. A., stoker
   1. McCann, Mrs.
   3. Coulter, James, clerk
   5. Walkington, R., commission agent
   7. Smyth, Robt., engineer
   9. Martin, Susan
 11. Stranaghan, Jane
 13. Rainey, D., linen lapper
 15. Donaldson, D., watch maker
 17. Wallace, William
 19. Taylor, John, brick layer
 21. Miller, Robert
 23. Blair, John, engineer
 25. McClelland, Geo.
 27. Doherty, Joseph, tailor
 29. Bailie, James, foreman
 31. Hanna, John, storeman
 33. Duggan, Sarah
                           Whitfield Terrace
 35, Moore, Saml., salesman
 37. Russell, Mrs.
 39. Oaklee Laundry - Saml. Arnold, proprietor
 41. Shields, Mary
 43. McBride, Jas., builder
 45. Keenan, T., stone mason
 47. Knox, John, R.I.C.
 49. Murray, D. J., hotel boots
 51. Lavelle, Mary Jane
 53. McGurnaghan, J., case maker
 55. The Ulster and General Transport Ltd.
                               __________

   4. Milligan, Alex.
   6. McCracken, Samuel
   8. Milligan, F. C., clerk
 10. McMeekan, Geo. H., secty.
 12. Bell, Miss
 14. Glasgow, Rose
16 to 22. Yard and stabling
 24. Brown, Wm., harbour constable
 26. O'Hara, Ellen
 28. McCardell, John, tailor
 30. Ellis, Mary
 32. Anderson, David, City Surveyor's Office
 34. Thornberry, Robt., fireman
 36. Coltman, John T., foreman
 38. McGonnell, Agnes
 40. Knox, Wm., salesman
 42. Cooke, John, supt. Public Abbatoir
 44. Morrow, Agnes
 46. Donaldson, J., jeweller
 48. Castles, Garfield, checker
 50. Gibson, Wm. E., clerk
 52. Vacant
 54. McGibney, Jas. H., bread server
                              Howe Terrace
 56. Walsh, C., packer
 58. Dowling, Wm.
 60. Reilly, Jas., sergt. R.I.C.
 62. Byrne, Jas., bread server
 64. Blaney, Catherine
 66. Lupane, Patrick, clerk

Coolbeg Street
off Donegall Road
St. George's ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Mitchell, David, labourer
   3. Campbell, Matt., painter
   5. McGeagh, Mrs. Ellen
   7. Warren, Alice
   9. Pickering, Robt., labourer
 11. Smyth, Mrs. Ellen
 13. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 15. McCluskey, Saml., shoe maker
 17. Irvine, W. J., carter
 19. Fee, James, labourer
 21. Smyth, Thos., labourer
 23. Jess. Alfred, embroiderer
 25. Burns, R., coal vendor
 27. Jackson, John, labourer
 29. Hume, Miss Cassie
 31. Jackson, T. J., labourer
 33. Campbell, John, labourer
 35. Brennan, Thos., labourer
 37. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 39. Ferris, James, labourer
 41. Belch, James, cutter
 43. Cheyne, Wm., carter
 45.Coulter, Alex., baker
 47. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 49. Clugston, John, labourer
 51. Allen, Miss Maggie
 53. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 55. Rutherford, Margaret
 57. Currie, Miss Anne Jane
 59. Agnew, Wm., traveller
 61. Elliott, W. J., printer
 63. Boyd, David, labourer
 65. Adams, Mrs.
 67. Begley, John, temporary postman
 69. Scott, F., labourer
 71. Hyde, David, carpenter
 73. McMordie, Wm., carter
 75. Martin, Wm., brakesman
 77. Parker, A. G., labourer
 79. Hillston, Arthur, musician
 81. Dunbar, Robt., carter
 83. Noble, John, boot repairer
                               __________

   2. Gillespie, Peter, traveller
   4. McCartney, David, brick layer
   6. Totten, Alfred, labourer
   8. Millar, Hy. J., labourer
 10. Maxwell, Thos., brick layer
 12. Bradshaw, Saml., carter
 14. McCurdy, Jas., labourer
 16. Boyd, Mrs. Sarah
 18. Moore, James, labourer
 20. Moore, Edwd., labourer
 22. Poots, James, carpenter
 24. Neill, Sarah
 26. Close, Wm., labourer
 28. Martin, John, blacksmith
 30. Watson, Mrs. Eliza Jane
32, 34. Johnston, W., sawyer
 36. McCombe, Jos., labourer
 38. Reid, Alex., labourer
 40. Millar, Henry, packer
 42. Woods, Andw., tinsmith
 44. Mills, Wm., painter
 46. Foy, Charles, soldier
 48. McMurray, Geo., fitter
 50. Gourley, Alex., labourer
 52. Nixon, John, rougher
 54. Waterworth, Robt., harbour constable
 56. Millington, T. H., labourer
 58. McCormack, David, labourer
 60. Gardner, Richd., lamp lighter
 62. Kane, Wm., finisher
 64. Gourley, Robt., labourer
 66. Totton, Thos., labourer
 68. Reynolds, J., compositor
 70. McFarland, Henry, rougher
 72. Lyttle, Thos., labourer
 74. Steele, James, fitter
 76. Church, Wm., sawyer
 78. Greenaway, John, carpenter
 80. McKee, Hamilton, tailor
 82. Watterson, Robt., rivetter
 84. Sherrard, Wm., clerk
 86. Abernethy, Jas., labourer

Coolderry Street
off Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Hayden, Alex., boiler maker
   3. Watson, John, motorman
   5. Kerr, Jos., labourer
   7. Cameron, H., brakesman
   9. Kernahan, Martha Jane
 11. Turner, Mrs. Mary
 13. Warren, John, brick layer
 15. Couchman, Arthur, packer
 17. Hamilton, Saml., boot maker
 19. Clarke, Robt., carter
 21. Mayne, Alexr., labourer
 23. Kane, W. H., cutter
 25. Woods, Robert, labourer
 27. Pierce, Jas., iron turner
 29. Keough, Mrs.
 31. McInally, Wm., cleaner
 33. Stevenson, John, labourer
 35. Savage, Jos. W., iron turner
 37. Wilson, James, labourer
 39. Swinton, James, carter
 41. Lamont, Mrs. Martha
 43. Keech, Archd., baker
 45. Donegan, M., fireman
 47. Mayers, Wm., box cutter
 49. Matchett, Thos., guard
 51. Bell, John, labourer
 53. Crawford, Mrs.
 55. Boyd, Robert, labourer
 57. Morrison, Mrs. Margaret
 59. Cooke, Arthur, labourer
 61. Thompson, Henry, fireman
 63. Johnston, Mrs. Ellen
 65. Armour, Geo., labourer
 67. Graham, Mrs.
 69. Coulson, Jas., labourer
 71. Clarke, Wm., coachman
 73. Downey, J. H., fireman
 75. Crockett, Robt., grocer
                               __________

   2. McAfee, Mrs. Mary
   4. McElborough, Wm., stoker
   6. Stafford, Geo., clerk
   8. McGee, Edward, carter
 10. Tinsley, R., labourer
 12. Kyle, Robt., plumber
 14. Bryans, William, guard
 16. Peoples, Wm., labourer
 18. Leech, Mrs. Ellen
 20. Fulton, Jonathan, labourer
 22. Agnew, Saml., joiner
 24. McGuire, Wm., boiler maker
 26. Mills, Mrs. Mary
 28. Matchett, Geo., labourer
 30. Rowan, Andw., labourer
 32. Gould, Wm., labourer
 34. Barr, Joseph, labourer
 36. Green, Geo., labourer
 38. Baird, Thos., fireman
 40. Collins, Geo., collar cutter
 42. McQuiston, Chas., plumber
 44. Davis, Mary Jane
 46. Lynas, Geo., labourer
 48. Ferris, Mrs. T.
 50. McClure, John, labourer
 52. Clegg, John, labourer
 54. McClelland, Mrs. Sarah
 56. McCandless, Mrs.
 58. Fox, Leonard, tram conductor
 60. Corscadden, Jas., tailor
 62. Savage, Jos., mechanic
 64. Brady, John, joiner
 66. Thompson, T. H., labourer
 68. Boyd, Wm., baker
 70. Johnston, David, van man
 72. Reid, Henry, store keeper
 74. Ryan, Fredk., soldier
 76. Gamble, Eliza
 78. Cox, Wm., motorman

Coolfin Street
off Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Leckey, Wm., labourer
   3. McCandless, Jas., labourer
   5. Spiers, Mrs. Annie
   7. Pinkerton, John, labourer
   9. Hanna, Mrs. C.
 11. Turner, Saml., mechanic
 13. McCarthy, Andw., stoker
 15. Lavery, Wm., flax dresser
 17. Moody, Robt., labourer
 19. Patterson, Wm. J., labourer
 21. Nesbitt, Robt., carter
 23. Lynes, Mrs. Margaret
23a. McClurg, Mrs. Fannie
 25. Reilly, Robt., groom
 27. Hyndman, John, labourer
 29. Taylor, Mrs. Emily
 31. Nixon, Chas., labourer
 33. Jess, John, brick layer
 35. Crooks, Hugh, labourer
 37. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 39. Lamont, Wm., labourer
 41. Hill, Arthur, plumber
 43. Tresidder, A. E., box cutter
 45. Preston, Robt., labourer
 47. Mulryne, David, fireman
 49. Shaw, Mrs. Mary
 51. McCarbrey, Wm., labourer
 53. Walker, Wm., painter
 55. McLean, Robt., labourer
 57. Mallon, Jas. H., labourer
 59. Nugent, Patk., shop assistant
 61. Downey, Wm., labourer
 63. Nugent Bros., spirit grocers
                               __________

   2. McKinnie, John, baker
   4. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
   6. Moreland, Thos., labourer
   8. Gardener, Robt., packer
 10. Swain, Saml., labourer
 12. McMurray, H., plasterer
 14. Boal, James, joiner
 16. McCoy, Andw., bottler
 18. Boyd, Robert, stoker
 20. White, Alexr., box cutter
 22. Vaughan, Jas., lamp lighter
 24. Bell, Thos., labourer
 26. Wilson, Thos., coachman
 28. Ball, Samuel, fitter
 30. Hanna, Mrs.
 32. Milliken, Fras., labourer
 34. McKeown, Mrs. Jas.
 36. Thompson, Wm., glass embosser
 38. Moffatt, Ben., car driver
 40. Williamson, Geo., labourer
 42. Keep, Henry, printer
 44. Hall, Thos., labourer
 46. Arnott, Patk., labourer
 48. Scott, John, van man
 50. Fisher, David, painter
 52. Dickson, Miss
 54. Boyd, John, labourer
 56. Cairns, David, labourer
 58. Moody, Saml., crane man
 60. Rush, Wm., labourer
 62. Prichard, Mrs. Lizzie
 64. Murdie, Robt., labourer
 66. Farrell, George, labourer
 68. Bingham, Mrs. Lizzie
 70. Watt, Mrs. Eliza Jane

Coolmore Street
from Coolbeg Street to Fortuna Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

2, 4. Law, H. H., & Co., shirt and collar manufacturer
6, 8. Evans & Barr, Ltd., City Organ Works. 'Phone, 3428. Telegrams, "Cornopean"
 10. McCullough, S., railway guard
 12. Adamson, Wm., printer
 14. McGee, Wm., labourer
 16. Jackson, John, labourer
 18. Allen, Robert, brick layer
 20. Corbett, Saml., shunter
 22. Kelly, Hamilton, labourer
 24. Croft, James, clerk

Copeland Street
Bankmore Street to Howard Street South
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

1, 3. McWilliams, J. P., publican
   5. Wright, W. J., lamp lighter
   7. Sullivan, Daniel, smith
   9. McGrath, H., labourer
..........Rainey Street intersects
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 11. McMullan, Wm., labourer
 13. Clelland, Saml., labourer
 15. Morgan. John, labourer
 17. McCann, John, labourer
 19. Patterson, Wm. J., labourer
 21. McCracken, Alex., carter
 23. McCracken, Wm. J., labourer
 25. Caughey, Alex. M., clerk
                               __________

   8. Blakely, W.
 10. Homer, John, labourer
 12. Finlay, Mrs.
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 14. Sherry, Owen, stableman
 16. Hawthorn, Mrs.
 18. Burns, Esther

Copperfield Street
Adam Street to Edlingham Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Laverty, Mrs.
   3. Prenter, Wm., french polisher
   5. McQuillan, Agnes
   7. Hunter, Jas., seaman
   9. Boyd, Thos., driller
 11. Kerr, Alex., painter
 13. Lough, Kennedy, rivetter
 15. Withers, Samuel
 17. Betts, James, sexton St. Barnabas Church
 19. Brennan, Mrs.
 21. Mallon, James, carpenter
 23. Cowan, Wm., fitter
 25. Blair, Alex., shipwright
 27. Creighton, Wm., painter
 29. Bryans, William
 31. McFarlane, M., plater
 33. Wilson, John, seaman
 35. Wallace, A., coachman
 37. Bennett, Robert, painter
 39. Andrews, Ellen
 41. Butcher, W., signalman
 43. McNally, Mary
 45. McBride, J., coach builder
 47. Woods, Jas., cabinet maker
 49. Rolfe, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 51. Stanfield, Wm. J., clerk
 53. Magill, James, tailor
 55. McCambridge, J., spirit grocer
 57. McDonald, J., fireman
 59. Nelson, Alex., book binder
 61. Torrens, Thos., harbour constable
 63. Jamison, Geo., shipwright
 65. Stewart, Alex., painter
 67. Lamont, Sarah
 69. Gracey, Wm., clerk
 71. Colgan, Fras., car driver
 73. Kenny, J., linen lapper
 75. McMullan, James, clerk
                               __________

   2. Ennis, Neil, sawyer
   4. McCarrol, Wm., fitter
   6. Blair, James, carpenter
   8. McKeown, J., shipwright
 10. Craig, Robt., checker
 12. McGahey, Helen
 14. Aicken, John, ship carpenter
 16. Parker, Eliza
 18. Morgan, Martha
 20. Stewart, Wm., plater
 22. Adair, William
 24. Harper, David, foreman
 26. Norris, John
 28. Tynan, Wm., coach builder
 30. McKeen, Thos., carter
 32. McCracken, Robt., shop assistant
 34. McKenna, Mrs.
 36. Cleery, Patk., pensioner
 38. Fearon, John, ship carpenter
 40. Kennedy, Jas., joiner
 42. Aitken, Miss
 44. McKinney, Jas., time keeper
 46. Clark, Lizzie
 48. McKee, John, joiner
 50. McDowell, Wm., clerk
 52. Strange, Wm., coal merchant
 54. Blair, S., grocer

Corn Market
from High Street to Arthur Square
St. Anne's ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Meenan, Alex., Wholesale and Retail Fish Merchant, Poulterer. Telephone Nos. 180 and 3253
   3. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., Wine Merchants, Shippers & Distillers. Telephone, Belfast 673; Bangor, 92
                           Plough Chambers
   5. Monie, R. S., stock and share broker; res., 2 Kensington Villas, Chichester Park
   "   Ulster Plate Glass Insurance Co. Ltd.
   "   Presbyterian Church in Ireland Fire Insurance Trust Ltd.
   5. Yoxall, John G., manager for Grattan & Co. Ltd.
7, 9. Grattan & Co. Ltd., Pharmaceutical Chemists and Manufacturers of Aerated Waters
 11. Belfast Cafe and Restaurant
 13. Laird, William, Hatter
 15. Lowry's (Belfast), specialists in juvenile clothing
 17. Gillespie & Woodside, Complete House Furnishers, Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers & Carpet Warehousemen. Telephone No. 2521
19, 21. Rangecroft Ltd., Fishmongers and Game Dealers. Telephone 1260, 1268. Res., Rosendale, Holland Park
 23. Henderson & Co., confectioners
 25. Morrow, R., M.P.S.I., chemist; res., 18 Eglantine Avenue. Telephone No. 2504
 27. X.L. Vegetarian Restaurant
 29. X.L. Pastry and Confectionery Shop, wedding & birthday cake makers
                              __________

2, 4, 6. Green, Forster & Co. Ltd., wholesale tea and coffee dealers and importers
 6a. Auld & Pemberton Ltd., Cigar Importers and High-Class Tobacconists. Telephone No. 669
   8. Hurst & Co., Print Sellers, Picture Framers, Gilders, Fancy & Leather Goods Dealers, Artists' Colourmen. 'Phone 4309. Res., 4 Mayfield, Bangor.
 10. Wigan Coal & Iron Co. Ltd. - J. & J. E. Carter, Agents. Telegraphic Address, "Carter." Telephone No. 7
 12. Linden's, confectioners
 14. McAfee, John, & Son, Hunting and Military, Ladies' and Children's Boot Makers; also to H.M. King George V., Res., James G. McAfee, 46 Wellington Park
 16. Stokesberry, S., butcher
18 to 24. The Ulster Cinematograph Theatres Ltd. (Imperial Picture House), Manager, B. N. McDowell
 26. McIldowie, George, & Sons, solicitors; res., G. McIldowie, Elphinstone, Craigavad; and Wm. McIldowie, Sandymount, Deramore Drive
                               Second Floor
 26. Belfast Musical Competitions - Miss Murphy
   "   Church Lads' Brigade headquarters
 28. Stephens & Bourke (late George McAfee), Military Bootmakers and Court Shoemakers. Telephone 84

Cornwall Street
off Byron Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Hanna, Robt., labourer
   5. McKnight, John, labourer
   7. Eagle, Thos., labourer
   9. Potter, Ellen
 11. Brown, T., labourer
 13. Falloon, Sarah
 15. Beresford, Saml., labourer
 17. Glinn, James, labourer
 19. Teeley, Alex., labourer
 21. Greer, John, soldier
 23. Allen, John, soldier
 25. McCormack, Mrs.

Coronation Court
off York Street Little
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

Stabling

Corporation Place
See 17 Corporation Street
St. Anne's Ward, North Par. Div.

Corporation Square
Corporation Street to Donegall Quay
2 to 10, Dock ward, East Par. Div.;
5 to 25, St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. Vacant ground
5, 7. Ekin, Robertson, & Peacock, wholesale seed merchants
   9. Curry & Dodd, Carriers. Stables and Warehouse, Sydenham Road
 11. Pilot Temperance Hotel - M. Johnson, proprietor
 13. Purdy, Mrs. W. J., publican
..........Tomb Street intersects
 15. Magee, Thos., publican
 17. Corporation Square Post Office - E. Gileece, sub-postmaster and tobacconist and stationer
19. Thompson, David J., commission  agent and merchant
..........Steam-mill Lane intersects
 21. Belfast & Mersey Steamship Company Limited; S. Lawther & Sons, managers
   "   Manchester Steamship Co.; S. Lawther & Sons, agents
21a. Garrett, Robt., Ltd., Carriers and Warehousemen. 'Phone No. 1166. Res., John S. Garrett, The Limes, Knockdene Park. 'Phone, Knock 332
 23. Rowley, W., general smith
 25. Side door
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Sinclair Seamen's Church - Minister - Rev. S. Cochrane, B.A., The Manse, Cliftonville Road
   2. Senior Naval Officer
   8. Henderson, W. D. & Sons, Ltd., fireclay goods depot - offices, 55 Waring Street
                              Harbour Office
       Belfast Harbour Commissioners - D. J. Owen, secy.; T. S. Gilbert, M.Inst. C.E., engineer; Captain John McIntyre, harbour master; Robert T. Trelford, cashier; caretaker, Samuel Young

Corporation Street
from Victoria Street to Garmoyle Street
101 to 125, 74 to 158, Dock Ward, East Par. Div.;
2 to 72, 1 to 95, St. Anne's ward, East Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Marsh, P., & Sons, sack and bag manufacturers and merchants
1, 3. Bennett, W. T., & Co., wholesale confectioners
   5. Vacant
   7. Sloan & Co., Mill Furnishers; Agents for Small & Parkes Ltd.; R. Baguley & Co.; Hacking & Co. Ltd.
9, 11. Neill, H. J., Limited, wine and spirit merchants; directors - H. J. Neill, Craigowen, Craigavad; G. Moore, Bangor; W. A. Ferrar, J.P., Cloona, Dunmurry
13, 15. Higgins, H., & Co., Millers
 17. Hanvey & Co., contractors and merchants. 'Phone 3163. Telegraphic Address, "Hanvey, Belfast"
 21. Valentine, J. W., & Co., marine fire, life insurance agents
   "   The Ocean Marine Insurance Co. Ltd.
23, 25. Crawford, J., General Provision Merchant; res., Tredinnock Park Avenue, Strandtown
29 to 33. Younger, Wm., & Co. Ltd., brewers
 35. Faloon, M., clerk
 37. Macauley, J., publican
..........Gamble Street intersects
 39. Shelbourne Hotel - E. A. Caldwell, proprietor
 41. Vacant
 43. Cavanagh, J., dining rooms
 45. McKay, Wm., carter
47, 49. Kirkpatrick, T. J., & Co., copper, brass, tin, sheet iron workers, ship's signal lamp, and fog horns
51, 53.Campbell, L., Mariner's Temperance Hotel
55, 57. Auburn, S. A., temperance hotel
59, 61. Collins, M.
63, 65. Vacant
67 to 73. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Ltd., Distillers, Head Offices; Duty Paid Cellars, 84, 86 Tomb Street; Bonded Warehouses, 50 Corporation Street and 11 Great George's Street
75, 77. Burke, John, & Co., Ship Owners, Ship and Marine Insurance Brokers; Consular Offices of France, Italy, Norway, Greece, Portugal, and Uruguay; private res., John Burke, D.L., Ravensdale, Strandtown, Belfast, and 30 Seacliffe Road, Bangor; Office 'Phone No 314. House Telephone, Knock 160
   "   Burke brothers Ltd., Coal Importers. Telephone 314 and  1278, Belfast
 83. Lutton, T., Wire Worker and Weaver
85 to 93. Vacant
 95. Gamble, David, grocer
..........Corporation Square intersects
       Sinclair Seamen's Sabbath School
101. MacNaughton, Norman & Sons Ltd. (Head Office), Cement, Slate, and Tile Merchants; Cement Stores, 42 Waring Street
103. Sailors' Home - Superintendent, Geo.? (unclear) Hy. Mawhinney
   "   Nautical Academy; Robt. Boomer, teacher
105. Stables
107. MacNaughton, Norman, & Sons Ltd., cement, slate and tile merchants
107a. Garrett, Robert, Ltd., stables; offices, 21a Corporation Square
109. Robb Brothers, timber, slate and tile merchants
..........Clarendon Graving Dock intersects
113 to 119. Corry, J. P., timber, slate & tile merchant
121. Stores
123. Howden, & P. H. Charley, coal merchants
                               __________

   2. Mayne, Boyd, & Son, Ltd., stationers & printers; res., J. Boyd, San Remo, Holland Park
   4. McGarry, J., commission agent
   6. Clarke, Joseph, & Son, Grain & Flour & Commission Agents. Telephone No., Belfast 757
   8. MacIlwaine, John H., & Son, naval architects, consulting engineers and underwriter's surveyors
   "   Workman, R., & Co., stock and share brokers and insurance agents
   "   McCowatt, A., commission agent
   "   Bleakly, Isaac, commission agent
   "   Homelight Oil Co. Ltd. - Isaac Bleakly, agent
   "   Keys, Jas., commission agent 
   "   Plunkett, F., & Son, Branch Managers Royal Exchange Assurance. Marine Insurance Brokers, and Commission Merchants; res., F. Plunkett, Alexandraville, Farnham Park, Bangor; Louis A. Plunkett, Canmore, Windsor Park. Telegraphic Address, "Plunkett," Belfast. Telephone No. 661
 10. Sutton & Co., Carriers
12, 14. Elliott, Thompson, & Blair, wholesale druggists, drysalters, and general merchants
16, 18, 20. Allen, David, & Sons Ltd., Pictorial Placard Printers, Show Card Manufacturers. Publishers, etc., and at Wealdstone Works, Harrow, Middlesex; 17 Leicester Street, Leicester Square, London, W.C.; 40 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin; 19 Islington, Liverpool 358 Sauciehall Street, Glasgow - Agencies at New York, Melbourne, and Sydney
 22. McConnell, J. & J., Ltd., Distillers; Directors - Sir Chas. Brett, J. R. Blood, Ernest J. Travers. Secretary, Robert Montgomery
   "   McConnell's Distillery Ltd., Directors; A. E. Brett, R. Montgomery
 22. McConnell's Brewery Ltd., Directors - Sir Charles H. Brett & Robert Montgomery
..........Exchange Street intersects
26, 28. Corr, R., & Co., glass, paint, and colour merchants and glass bevellers
  30. McHenry & Co., mill furnishers
 32. Sheals, Jas., naturalist & taxidermist
 34. Doherty, J., plumber
 36. Gray, R. T., picture frame moulding merchant
 38. parks, T., tobacconist
 40. McBride, T. R., ship and house plumber; res., Englemere, Knockbreda Road, Cregagh
 42. Vacant
..........Great Patrick Street intersects
       Mariner's Church - Incumbent, Rev. W. H. Brownrigg, B.A., Mariner's Parsonage, Antrim Road
       Mariner's Church National School - Teacher, A. Lester
..........Little Patrick Street intersects
 48. Cullen, Allen, & Co. Ltd., potato, grain, hay, straw, and general produce merchants, agents, carriers and warehousemen & steamship owners. Telegrams, "Export." 'Phone Nos. 4307 & 4308
 50. Customs bonded warehouse - Stacks M, U, and W.
 52. Campbell, M. A.
52b. Customs bonded warehouse - Stack G.
 54. MacKeown, S. & Sons, Flour & Provision Merchants; Res., 2 Donard Villas, Antrim Road
 56. Keenan, J. W., Ship broker; res., Glenburn, Clara Park
 58. Gallagher, O. & T., Ltd., waste and paper stock merchants
 60. McKillop, K., refreshment rooms
 62. McAlister, J., publican
 66. McKinley, M., tobacconist
68, 70. McGahey, Wm., green grocer
 72. McMahon, P., & Co., publicans
..........Great George's Street intersects
 74. Flinn, James, publican
76, 78. Vacant
 80. Robinson, H., engineer
 82. Hamill, H. J., motor boat driver
 84. Campbell, Wm., sailor
 86. Murray, Jno., labourer
 88. Rice, Ellen
 90. McDonald, Mrs.
 92. Tuppin, Robt., electrician
 94. Matchett, R. J., machinist
 96. Collins, Mrs., dining rooms
 98. Amalgamated Association of Tramways and Vehicle Workers - Sec., Robt. J. Moore, 194 Upper Meadow Street
100. Quinn, Patk., labourer
..........Little Corporation Street intersects
102 to 106c. New premises for White, Tomkins, & Courage Ltd.
..........Henry Street intersects
108, 110, 112. Flack, George & Co. Ltd., Ship Chandlers, Tent, and Sail Makers, etc.
112. Vacant
114. Gateway
116. Keaveny, Jas., publican
118. Vacant
120. Irish Transport and General Workers' Union - Sec., Jas. Flannigan
124. Gregretzki, D., sausage skin merchant
126, 128. Scott, David, & Son, Engineers, Millwrights, Boiler Makers, and Shipwrights. Telegrams, "Repairs, Belfast". Telephone No. 1612. J. Scott, Res., Clanchattan, Limestone Road
130, 132. Martin, J. W. & D., Sack, Bang, and Hessian Merchants
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
134. O'Neill, A. J., publican
136, 138. Gingles, Mrs.
140, 142. McClarnon, P.
144. Quigley, Miss M., refreshment rooms
146. Flannagan, Jas., labourer
..........North Ann Street intersects
148. Patton, William, painter
150. Young, Sarah
152. Scott, Robert, labourer
154. Morell, Mrs. S. A.
156. Walls, E., shoe maker
158. Cooper, John, steam tug owner

Corporation Street Little
Corporation Street to Nelson Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Side door
   4. Sampson, John, pensioner
   6. Erskine, Wm., carter
   8. Brown, Thos., labourer
 10. O'Neill, Catherine
 12. Curlett, R. H., sail maker
 14. McIntee, Mrs.
 16. Carroll, Wm., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Cotter, Annie
 22. McConville, Mary
 24. Benson, Wm., labourer
 26. Little, Jas., fireman
 28. McCullough, Jno., labourer
 30. Gray, Wm., labourer
 32. Connor, Daniel, labourer
 34. Baird, Wm., carpenter
 36. McCaffrey, P., labourer
 38. Rooney, O., hair dresser
 40. Bleakley, J. T., labourer
 42. Holland, W. J., labourer
 44. Auld, Wm., labourer
 46. McIlroy, B., seaman

Cosgrave Street
North Queen Street to Robina Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Johnston, Thos., artist
   5. Johnston, Geo., driller
   7. Crawley, Sarah
   9. Christie, Ellen
 11. Baxter, J., soldier
 13. Rosborough, Wm., car man
 15. Keenan, John, labourer
 17. Bell, Wm. James
 19. Henry, Margaret
 21. Best, Richd., flax dresser
 23. Sturgeon, John, labourer
 25. Boyles, Mary Jane
 27. McDowell, J., holder-up
 29. Pollin, Wm., labourer
 31. Stewart, Chas., labourer
 33. Cameron, John, labourer
 35. Lennon, S. R., labourer
 37. Currie, Nation School - Principal teacher, male, D. J. Carmichael, B.A.; female, Miss M. Sloan; infants, Miss F. Sloan
 39. Collins, John, confectioner
 41. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
 43. Blair, Thos., holder up
 45. Jordan, Jas., labourer
 47. Miller, Robert
 49. Campbell, Rose
 51. McCullough, Joseph
 53. Dickey, John, carter
 55. Auld, John
 57. Cotter, Jas., labourer
 59. Campbell, Wm., porter
 61. Matchett, W. H., machine man
 63. Gordon, David, grocer
 65. Auld, Wm., car driver
 67. Logue, J., guard
 69. Elliott, John, boiler maker
 71. Izhit, John, joiner
 73. McBroom, Saml., joiner
 75. White, Wesley, labourer
77, 79. McClenaghan, C., grocer
 81. Neill, Wm., sailor
 83. Simpson, Elizabeth
 85. Mawhinney, Saml., labourer
 87. Saunderson, Wm., labourer
 89. Jackson, Jos., labourer
 91. Duncan, Thos., painter
 93. Walker, Robt., carter
 95. Thompson, Mrs.
 97. O'Hanlon, Peter, labourer
 99. Hunter, Scott, labourer
..........Lilliput Street intersects
101. Collins, Jane
103. McDevitt, Margaret
105. McCandless, James
107, 109, 111. Poole, Ernest, dairyman
113. Lorimer, Wm., carter
115. McIlwaine, John
117. Foster, Jno., fireman
119. Martin, Geo., fireman
121. Patterson, Jas., tailor
123. Devine, John, labourer
125. Medley, Geo., labourer
127. O'Connor, H., railway porter
129. Forsyth, Wm., tailor
131. McBride, J.
133. Kane, Hugh, labourer
135. McQuillen, Robt., seaman
137. Quinn, Chas., labourer
139. Doak, A., sexton Newington Presbyterian Church
                              [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Bailey, Geo., labourer
   6. Bell, Thos., boot maker
   8. Wood, Wm., labourer
8. McKinney, James, Lilliput Laundry (see 14, 32)
 10. Larkham, Geo., boiler maker
 12. McCammond, Margt. Ann
 14. Lester, Mrs.
14. McKinney, James, Lilliput Laundry (see 8, 32)
 16. Cobain, David, carter
 18. Boal, Jos., platers' helper
 20. McCullough, Robt., labourer
 22. Reid, Jos., driller
 24. Bamford, John, labourer
 26. Williams, Thos., labourer
 28. Costello, J. H., fitter
 30. Wilson, Miss Maggie
 32. McKinney, Jas., Lilliput Laundry (8, 14)
 34. Robinson, Thos., plater
 36. Reynolds, John, labourer
 38. McMurray, David, labourer
 40. Dougherty, Mrs.
 42. Robinson, W. A., labourer
 44. Marshall, J., fireman
 46. Simms, Saml., dairyman
48, 50. Vance, Thomas
 52. McKay, William
 54. Montgomery, Mrs.
 56. McCullagh, W. J., heckler
 58. Davison, R., sailor
 60. Bullock, David, printer
 62. Hamilton, Mrs.
 64. McKenna, Patk., gardener
 66. McKinty, Catherine
 68. Frazer, Henry, green grocer
 70. Bowman, J., labourer
 72. Kirkpatrick, D., labourer
 74. Gillespie, Robert J.
 76. Caves, Eliza
 78. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 80. Patrick, John, labourer
 82. Campbell, Robt., weaver
 84. Bell, Wm., driller
86, 88. Killen, M., spirit grocer
 90. Elliott, Sam, sailor
 92. Stewart, Henry, joiner
 94. Carlisle, J., grocer
 96. Wilson, Chas., coach painter
 98. Hunter, A., labourer
100. Ritchie, Mrs.
102. McGrann, Saml., labourer
104. Lowry, E., conductor
106. Coulter, Robt., blacksmith
108. Evans, William
110. Sheppherd, W., saddler
112. Lowry, Jas., tram conductor
114. Maguire, Mrs.
116. Warnock, Mrs.
118. Campbell, Wm., labourer
120. Keatley, Stewart, driller
122. Muise, mark
124. Robinson, Francis, labourer
126. Wilkinson, Isaac, labourer
128. Millar, Jas., labourer
130. McAughty, Marriott
132. Worlin, William Jas.
134. Johnston, Thos., labourer
136. Melon, Harry, soldier
138. Ingram, Robt., labourer
140. Breakly, Mrs.
142. Henry, Isaac, carpenter
144. Hillis, Wm., labourer
146. Kitson, Wm., mechanic
148. McCrory, Elizabeth
150. Orr, Andrew, labourer
152. Galway, James, clerk
154. Connolly, Mary Ann
156. Mathison, C., electro plater
158. Elliott, Martha
160. Clarke, David, plater
162. Cook, Joseph, labourer

Court Street
Crumlin Road to Perth Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   9. Morgan, Mrs. Mary
 11. Weldon, Captain C. K.
 13. Military Detention Barracks
..........Old Lodge Road intersects
 25. Galbraith, Thos., clerk
 27. Scott, Margaret
 29. Johnston, Jas., joiner
 31. Radcliffe, Jas., brick layer
 33. Hands, Margaret, ladies' nurse
 35. Lennon, Robt. D., joiner
..........Tilley Street intersects
 39. Marsden, John
 41. Watson, Hugh, labourer
 43. Smith, Mrs.
 45. Davison, J., waiter
 47. Evans, L., grocer and baker
                               __________

   2. Haddock, W. C., grocer
   4. Ross, Mrs. Susanna
   6. Martin, Mrs.
   8. Archibald, J., prison warder
 10. McKee, E., insurance agent
 12. Coburn, Mrs.
 14. Carlisle, F., shipwright
 16. Barbour, Jas., boot maker
 18. McMurray, Jas., labourer
 20. Langley, J., labourer
..........Perth Street intersects
 22. McCullough, S., traveller

Courtrai Street
off Cambrai Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   3. Nelson, Margaret
   5. Hamilton, John, labourer
   7. Shane, A., labourer
   9. Crowe, Thos., beetler
 11. Douglas, John, labourer
 13. Kidd, J., labourer
 15. Larkin, Robt., oiler
 17. Seawright, Mary
 19. Young, Andw., storeman
 21. Stewart, Alex., soldier
 23. Taggart, Mrs. Sarah
 25. McDowell, Robert
 27. Craig, John, labourer
 29. Stamford, John T., labourer
 31. McAvoy, Thos., labourer
 33. Gordon, Robt., labourer
 35. Shaw, Mary Jane
 37. Porter, Alex., labourer
 39. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 41. Quinn, A.
 43. Side door
                               __________

       Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd. - Brookfield Factory
   2. Holmes, T., confectioner
   4. Bradshaw, Mrs. E.
   6. Little, J., labourer
   8. Woods, Geo., labourer
 10. Melville, Ann
 12. Graham, Mary Ann
 14. Connery, Robt., soldier
 16. Mills, David, shoe maker
 18. Meeke, Christina
 20. Pollock, Mary
 22. Connolly, S., weaver
 24. Clifford, R. J., labourer
 26. McGill, Wm., fireman
 28. Johnstone, Lydia
 30. Alexander, William H., motor man

Coyle Street
Coyle's Place to Ormeau Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Mullan, Robt., labourer
   3. Harrison, Jas., time keeper
   5. Gateway
   7. Donaghey, Jas., dealer
   9. Waldron, Mary
 11. Johnston, Margaret
                               __________

       Shimmon, John R., builder
   8. Smith, Wm.., labourer
 10. Phillpot, Martha
 12. Rea, John, carter
 14. Dunlop, James, labourer
 16. Porter, Mrs.
 18. Gordon, Hugh, labourer
 20. Harvey, Frank, billiard marker

Coyle's Place
Ormeau Road to Ormeau Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Stabling
   3. Crawford, Jonathan, labourer
   5. Linton, A., chauffeur
   7. Seymour, Annie
   9. Lee, Ellen
 11. Sloan, Alfred, carter
 13. Curry, J., iron moulder
 15. Gateway
 17. Hanna, Jas., labourer
 19. Boyd, Hamilton, brick layer
 21. Cliff, Mrs.
 23. Irvine, John, painter
 25. McAnally, Hugh, carter
 27. Heaney, Harriett
                                Rose House
       McWilliams, Hugh, labourer
                               Rose Cottage
       Adams, James

Craig Street
off Falls Road
Woodvale ward, West Par. Div.

       New Northern Spinning Co. Ltd. (side entrance)
                              __________

   2. Haughey, Lawrence, publican
   4. Smyth, James, stores
   6. Quinn, James, labourer

Craig's Terrace
Northumberland Street to Dundee Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   3. Kelso, Mrs.
   5. Douey, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Tougher, Hugh, labourer
   4. Harper, Robt., labourer
   6. Ritchie, Danl., bookkeeper
   8. Kirk, Sarah

Craigavad Street
off Rowan Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Marlow, Fras., fireman
   3. Wallace, Samuel
   5. McDevitt, Wm., labourer
   7. McKenna, C., storeman
   9. McKee, Joseph, shoe maker
 11. Shearer, Samuel, soldier
 13. Sommerville, T., seaman
 15. Pollock, Alex., labourer
 17. Atcheson, J., crane man
 19. Andrews, Alex., bundler
 21. Gillespie, Alex., labourer
 23. McClements, R., labourer
 25. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 27. McMullan, Hugh, seaman
 29. Millar, Wm. John
 31. Graham, Geo., fitter
 33. Smyth, Mrs. Margt.
 35. Hood, David, blacksmith
 37. Brolly, John, labourer
 39. McAuley, Alex., seaman
 41. Livingstone, Wm., labourer
 43. Kinney, Archd., soldier
 45. Carson, John, rivetter
 47. McLaughlin, Fras., labourer
 49. Ritchie, Walter, labourer
 51. Montgomery, Mrs. Elizabeth
                               __________

   2. McMurtry, A., seaman
   4. Steed, Thos., labourer
   6. Wallace, Andw., joiner
   8. Young, James, shipwright
 10. Blain, Jas., seaman
 12. Crawford, R., brush maker
 14. Gamble, John, labourer
 16. Bailey, Robt., rivetter
 18. McCarthy, John, labourer
 20. Sommerville, John, labourer
 22. McMurtry, Robt., seaman
 24. Mullan, J., flax dresser
 26. Irvine, John, carter
 28. McClarnon, Saml., labourer
 30. Wallace, Thos., labourer
 32. Baxter, Wm., joiner
 34. Hylands, Thos., soldier
 36. Duncan, Miss Martha
 38. Sterrett, Eliza Jane
 40. Young, Saml., holder-up
 42. Henry, Thomas, seaman
 44. Dickson, Wm., boiler maker
 46. Martin, Wm., well borer
 48. Jamison, Saml., labourer

Craigmore Street
Bankmore Street to Lindsay Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Hoy, Jas., iron moulder
   3. McKitterick, J., labourer
   5. McClune, Eliza Jane
   7. Regan, Kate, dress maker
   9. Fullerton, Isabella
 11. Major, John, labourer
 13. Kelly, Edwd., labourer
 15. Brown, Tillie, stitcher
 17. Vance, Thos., chair maker
 19. Entry
 21. Corbett, John, blacksmith
 23. Major, John, labourer
 25. Pitman, Thos., labourer
 27. Stewart, Robert, clerk
 29. Morgan, Elizabeth
 31. Barnes, Thos., artist
 33. Ferguson, Annie
 35. Kerr, Agnes
 37. Yard
 39. Geddis, Alex., packer
 41. Reilly, John, porter
 43. Smith, Mrs.
 45. Spence, M., painter
 47. Walden, John W., R.I.C. pensioner
 49. Hawthorn, Robt., motor man
 51. Stewart, Maggie
 53. Mathers, H. W., checker
 55. Greenaway, Isaac, joiner
 57. O'Dogherty, Geo., baker
 59. Thompson, Wm. A., joiner
 61. Wright, Mrs.
 63. Bentley, Maggie
 65. McCadden, Isabella
 67. Drain, John, baker
 69. Yard
 71. Morrow, Thos., labourer
 73. Collins, John, labourer
 75. Connor, Edw., labourer
 77. Hughes, Lillie
 79. Gibson, John, driller
 81. Marshall, Robt., labourer
 83. Lowry, Robt., brick layer
 85. Keenan, Jas., engineer
 87. Smyth, John P., miller
 89. Yard
 91. Hardy, John, labourer
 93. Willis, Geo., cloth presser
                              __________

2, 4, 6. Berrington's Ltd., dining rooms
   8. Crothers, Thos., labourer
 10. Kelly, Jas., carter
 12. Thornton, Phillip, labourer
 14. Heslip, Joseph, labourer
 16. Curry, Wm., dealer
 18. Wilson, Jos., labourer
 20. McCord, Richd., labourer
 22. Lunney, Fras., labourer
 24. Hatchard, F. H., polisher
 26. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 28. Smyth, Andw., plumber
 30. White, Jas., painter
 32. Moffatt, Wm., labourer
 34. Morrison, Robt., plasterer
 36. Harvey, Henry, labourer
 38. Calderwood, Wm., printer
 40. Stewart, John,. labourer
 42. Houston, John, coachman
 44. Bailie, Margaret
 46. Cuthbertson, Matilda
 48. Rooney, Sarah
 50. McGaughey, Eliza
 52. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 54. Cunningham, C., labourer
 56. Patton, Mrs. Isabella
 58. Gilmore, Wm., grocer
..........Rainey Street intersects

Cranburn Street
off Antrim Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McCormick, T., stone cutter
   3. Mulligan, M., ex-R.I.C.
   5. O'Neill, B., club manager
   7. Johnston, J., plasterer
   9. Johnston, W., confectioner
 11. McSwiggan, Francis, assistant manager
 13. McCann, Patk., warder
 15. McBrinn, Wm., shirt cutter
 17. Henry,. Elizabeth
 19. O'Brien, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Johnston, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. McElhatton, Sarah, spirit grocer
   4. McLarnon, Patk., driller
   6. Cinnamond, David
   8. Killen, Miss Grace
 10. Lebovick, Lazarus, french polisher
 12. Gray, Wm. J., bookkeeper
 14. Simpson, A., engine smith
 16. Goane, James, caretaker
 18. Hughes, T. F.
 20. Bourne, Ed., patrol man
 22. Henderson, Miss Mary
 24. Courtney, Margaret
 26. McGinn, Miss Sophia
 28. Hannan, Patk., coal merchant
 30. Dorrian, Mary
 32. Wiggins, Miss S. A.

Crane Street
off Cullingtree Road
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Crudden, Mrs.
   3. Donnelly, Mrs.
   5. Drain, Fanny
   7. McCusker, M., labourer
   9. Brown, R. J., spindle maker
 11. McCleary, J., labourer
11a. Hopkins, Martin, Waste Merchants (Stores)
 13. McGrillen, R., car driver
 15. Rice, Patrick, car driver
 17. McCartney, J., pig dealer
 19. Meehan, Kate
 21. McBride, Edwd., labourer
 23. McCool, Edward, labourer
 25. Gilliland, E. (stores)
                               __________

   4. Connolly, Mrs.
   6. Hughes, J., labourer
   8. Merckin, Ellen
 10. McClelland, James, labourer
 12. Russell, Mrs.
 14. Matthews, Wm., labourer
 16. Flannigan, J., labourer
 18. Duffy, Catherine
 20. Kerr, J., labourer
 22. Doran, James, labourer
 24. Lunney, J., pork cutter

Cranmore Avenue
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                                  Arlington
   2. Montgomery, John, manager Ulster Spinning Co.
                                 Islandbawn
   4. Stewart, Saml., seed merchant
                                   Kilmore
   6. McGown, Thomas
                                 Strathavon
   8. Gault, Mrs. Margaret
                                   Merton
 10. Hamilton, Miss
                                  Rathelsie
 12. Lilburn, Mrs.
                                 Ard-Clare
 14. Jones, R. J., bank official
 16. Hamilton, J.
                                 Oakwood
 18. Boag, Robt. S.
                                 Montheath
 20. Blair, J. H., income tax collector
                                   Verona
 22. Fisher, J.
                               The Rowans
 24. Reid, W. W., commercial traveller
                                   Annetta
 26. Green, Robt., commercial traveller
                                   Derrada
 28. Wilson, W. J., M.D.
                                 Derrachrin
 30. Wilson, Mrs.
                               Fan-Go-Foil
 32. Campbell, Miss
 34. Bailie, W., builder
                                  Cranford
 36. Busby, James, linen business
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                                    Monza
   1. Scott, Edwd. J., linen business
                                  Doriwyn
   3. Henderson, James
                                  Craigard
   5. Watson, Alex., seedsman
                                  Lissadell
   7. Patterson, Philip
                                  Rosganna
   9. Hanna, John, motor engineer
                                    Ruskey
 11. Stewart, Thos., school teacher
                                 Annamore
 13. Campbell, D. C., artist
                                 Lennox-Lea
 15. McGown, Miss
                                  Carysfort
 17. McCarey, John F., hardware merchant
                                   Brenton
 19. Coates, W. H.
                                  Tullyrone
 21. Johnson, Richard
                                Slieve-Dhu
 23. Telford, Robt., post office official
                                 Glenmara
 25. Harpur, Thos. W., manufacturers' agent
                                  Ellesmere
 27. Walsh, Saml., traveller
                                    Donore
 29. Whiteside, R. P.
                                Heath Lodge
 31. Smith, William
                                  Drumena
 33. McDonnell, Saml., commercial traveller
                                     Ierne
 35. Chambers, Walter, C.E.

Cranmore Gardens
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                             (right hand side)
                                   Rashee
       Lloyd-Dodd, F. T., M.A., M.Sc., professor of commerce
                                    Corlea
       Cochrane, W. A., buyer
                                 Drumarnn
   3. Hunter, Thos., drysalter
                                 Rosebank
       Clarke, Mrs.
                                    Urker
       Cosgrove, John, linen merchant
                                 Coolbawn
 15. Smyth, Mrs.
                                   Gildorp
 17. Hozack, John, plater
                                   Kilbride
 19. Shaw, John, secy. Murray, Sons, & Co. Ltd.
                                Brook Lynn
 21. Cully, Samuel
                                 Glenferrie
 23. McCappin, Thomas
                                Mountview
 25. Hill, Thomas
                                  Iniskeen
 27. Farrell, Jos., linen business
                                  Elsieville
 29. Kelly, Thomas Gaw, accountant
                                  Moylena
 31. Brennan, John
                                  Cacouna
 33. Tumath, C. (of Robert Ewing Ltd.), grain merchant
                                  Fernleigh
 35. Wilson, J. T., traveller
                                  Alandale
 37. Carswell, A. (of R. Carswell & Son Ltd., Queen Street)
                                 Ben Eden
 39. Patterson, John (of J. Balmer & Co. Ltd.)
                                   Dunolly
 41. Bodel, Mrs. H.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                               Beech Lawn
       Saville, A. E.
   4. Laird, Prof. J., of Queen's University
                                 Ardarragh
       Adair, Hugh (of Hugh Adair & Co.)
   8. Crawford, Jas., house and land agent
                                  Coniston
 10. Gordon, M. W., agent
 12. Scott, Henry
                                 Dhu Varren
       Foster, R. A.
                              Gurwood Lodge
 16. Parkinson, Fros. W., managing director Windsor Bakery Ltd. (Fras. or Thos.) ?
                                  Molenan
       Henry, Mrs.
                                     Ierne
 20. Taylor, A. E., linen merchant
                                   Navarre
 22. Matthews, Thos., school teacher
                                    Linton
 24. Weir, G. T. (of Donegall Place)
                              Lyre-na-Grena
 26. Rice, A., managing director
                                 Roseneath
       Weir, Wm., cotton spinner
                                   Melrose
       McCormick, Thomas

Cranmore Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                Knocknarea
       Carson, Thomas
                                  Glenada
       Dudgeon, Simon, commercial traveller
                                   Merlyn
   5. Maginnis, Mrs. E. J.
                                Morningside
       Hill, William
                                 Raineyville
   9. Arbuthnot, Mrs.
                                   Tassagh
       Burton, John, linen business
                                   Auburn
       Adams, John, printer and stationer
                                 Lyndhurst
       Baird, Robert, pawn broker
                                 Denehurst
 17. Wilson, Wm., linen business
                               Florenceheim
 19. Blair, G. F. (of Elliott, Thompson, and Blair)
                                   Mitford
 21. Martin, C. Mitford, inspector Scottish Widows' Fund Life Assurance Society
                                  Martello
 23. Martin, Jas. J., commercial traveller
                                  Annford
 25. Marks, Mrs. Annie
                                   Elseville
 27. Sufferon, Capt. Ed.
                                  Carlock
       Kennedy, A. G., accountant
                                   Tyrone
       Verner, Henry, commercial traveller
                                 Southcroft
       Martin, R. T., commercial traveller
                              Eden-a-Grena
       McConnell, T. E., auctioneer and valuer
                                    Lodge
       McConnell, Jas., gardener
                               Mount Randal
       Crawford, Sir Wm., J.P. (director of York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.)
..........Osborne Gardens intersects
                                Back Lodge
       Doak, James, gardener

Craven Street
Shankill Road to Mansfield Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

2, 4. Davidson, J., pawn broker
       Craven Street Dispensary
       Side door of R.I.C. Barracks

Crawford Street
Smith Street to Welsh Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. McCartan, Hugh, fowl dealer
   3. McCabe, Eliza
   5. McAlea, Jane
   7. Campbell, James, labourer
   9. Flanagan, Thos., checker
 11. Rooney, P., labourer
 13. Blake, B., labourer
 15. Smylie, S., labourer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Hunter, Wm., labourer
   4. Convery, J., painter
   6. Kelly, Thos., cooper
   8. McGivern, Mary Jane
 10. Hendrick, P., stableman
 12. Morton, Mary

Cregagh Park
off Cregagh Road
Outside Mun. Boro'. North Down

                             [right hand side]
                                    Afton
       Gibson, Andw., grocer
                                Sherwood
       Shott, W. T., naval architect
                                Fort Garry
       Gray, Geo., director W. R. McCall & Co. Ltd.
                               __________

                                   Inveresk
       Dunlop, Mrs.
                                   Dereen
       Storey, John W., B.A., General Secretary, C.I.Y.M.S.
                                  Roebank
       Martin, Samuel, bank official

Cregagh Road
Woodstock Road to Knockbreda Road
23 to 175, 12 to 42, Ormeau Ward North Down;
1 to 21, 2 to 10, Ormeau ward, East Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
                              Altmore Terrace
 1a. Smyth, Thomas, joiner
   1. Ballantyne, James, joiner
   3. Petticrew, Jane
   5. Esler, Mary, dress maker
   7. Mercer, Mrs. Margaret
   9. Paisley, James, traveller
 11. McEnany, P., spirit grocer
                           Brookmount Terrace
 13. Scott, H., grocer
 15. Corbett, David, collar cutter
 17. Dorman, John
 19. Maxwell, John
                          Willowholme Cottage
       McMaster, William John
       Vacant ground
       Silo, Geo. L., confectioner
..........Titania Street intersects
 37. McCluskey, W. J., harbour official
..........Oberon Street intersects
                           Princess Terrace
   1. Smyth, Mrs.
   2. Coulton, Jane
   3. Woodside, Mrs.
   4. Wylie, John
   5. Stewart, John
   6. Goulding, Kate
   7. Thompson, Mrs. Mary
..........Glendower Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Reid Street intersects
                             Victoria Terrace
   1. Garrett, Thomas, joiner
   2. Crawford, Mary
   3. Macbeth, Sarah
   4. Rogan, Catherine
   5. Hardman, Chas. H., engineer
   6. Kennedy, Maggie
   7. Kennedy, Robt., grocer
..........Dromore Street intersects
       Willowfield Parish Hall
       Willowfield National School No. 2 - Principal, D. F. Moore
..........Ardenlee Avenue intersects
                                Hazelwood
       Duffield, Jas., bread server
                                 Elmwood
       Walker, James, joiner
109. Darling, Dr. Georgena, L.M.D.P.H.
..........Finsbury Street intersects
                               Mount Avon
       Goodwin, John, brass moulder
                                  Wynella
       Young, Jos., compositor
                                   Ainsley
       Anderson, George, joiner
                                 Norwood
       Keown, John, fitter
..........Ardenlee Parade intersects
                                 Auldbreck
       Press, William
                                  Maureen
       Doherty, R. J., engineer
                                  Bretaville
       Kane, Martha
                                   Redcar
       McVicker, J. D., inspector Belfast Bottle Exchange Ltd.
..........Haddington Gardens intersects
                                  Glyneath
       Barr, Hugh, painter
                                Rose Lodge
       Rodgers, James G., insurance manager
                                  Kinvarra
       Spinks, Jos., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
                                  Connella
      Connell, William
                                   Homlea
       Smyth, Wm. T., traveller
                                 Arranmore
       Watton, A. J., chief steward
..........Onslow Gardens intersects
                                  Rathmore
       Porter, Abraham, M.P.S.I. chemist
                                   Ravenna
       Johnston, Mrs. E. A.
                             The Anchorage
       Harkness, Saml., house furnisher
                             Craignageragh
       Nicholl, Wm., seaman
                           Brookvale Cottage
       Graham, Thos., bread server
       McCullough, John, dairyman
                            Cregagh Cottage
       Miller, Wm., rivetter
                               Willowbrook
       Macrory, Ellen Jane
                               Breda House
       Hinds, Chas., J.P., City Councillor
..........Downshire Road intersects
                                Glenbeigh
       Conroy, Gordon T., accountant
                                  Glenariff
       Bell, Mrs.
                                  Glendhu
       Kennedy, Blakely, insurance agent
                               Ivan Cottage
        Kirk, Ernest
                            Belleville Cottage
       Wilson, Wm., Excise officer
..........Everton Drive intersects
                                 Strangford
       Press, Finlay, motor agent
                                   Allenton
       Allen, James, pawn broker
                                  Aberfoyle
       Hunter, Wm., traveller
                                 Inglewood
       Gosney, James V., traveller
                                 Olivegrove
       Williamson, Agnes
                              Manor Terrace
   2. Craig, Fred., carpenter
   4. Christie, Frederick
   6. McKeown, F., bread server
   8. Livingstone, Jas., clerk
 10. Macleod, Alex., manager
                                  Craigville
 12. Ferguson, James, plater
 14. McKersee, A., grain merchant
       Vacant
                             Glenbana Cottage
       Wilson, Robert, cattle dealer
                               Cypress Villa
       Lowry, Mrs. Elizabeth
                             Glenbana House
       Irwin, J. W., cattle dealer
                              Foxvale House
       Stewart, J. C., engineer
       Cregagh Nursery - J. C. Stewart, proprietor
       Cregagh Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. David Stewart, B.A., Lorne Villa, South Parade
                               Kent Cottage
       Watson, Catherine
                             Coningsby House
       Waid, William, grocer
                             Ormington House
       McKee, Rev. John, minister Bloomfield Independent Church
                                  Ardavon
       Banford, Jas., commission agent
                                    Ulidia
       Hamilton, J. W. A., shirt manufacturer
                                  Glynfern
       Ervine, James, traveller
                                  Moylena
       Ervine, Robt., commission agent
                            Glenmona House
       Smith, George, K.C.
                             Bellview Cottage
       Beattie, Mrs. A.
       McClelland, Robt., labourer
454. Neely, Wm., despatch clerk
455. Eaton, Wm., Corporation official
456. Backler, Fredk., carpenter
457. McAllister, Thos., clerk
458. Jeffrey, Mrs. M. R.
459. Williamson, Susan
460. Williamson, Susan
461. Wasson, John, coach maker
462. McCluggan, Maggie
463. Sommerville, Mrs.
464. Hamilton, Alex., postman
465. Millar, Wm., joiner
466. Petty, Miss M. F. Maud
467. Bradshaw, Jas., cabinet maker
468. Hamilton, David, soldier
                                 Sandmere
469. Escott, Wm. A., water meter superintendent
470. Bell, Henry, iron moulder
471. Caruth, Saml., pattern maker
472. Uprichard, William
473. Black, Jas. A., traveller
474. Rainey, Henry, iron turner
475. Brooks, Francis, waiter
476. Campbell, George, joiner
477. McKnight, Jas., bread server
478. Hogg, Henry, caulker
479. Renny, E. R., electrician
480. Couser, James, storeman
481. Longmore, H., joiner
482. Gray, John, manager
483. Ramsey, Fred., labourer
484. Bradley, John, bread server
485. Vacant
486. Strain, Claude, agent
487. McCready. Wm. J., traveller
488. Bultitude, Fred., shop assistant
489. Johnston, John, plumber
490. Davey, Patk., traveller
491. Anderson, Matthw., fitter
492. Tilson, W. H., photo operator
493. Runnett, Wm. J., coach builder
494. Gulfoyle, Mrs. Sophie
495. Lorimer, Alf., salesman
496. Reid, John, spinning master
497. Neill, E., fitter
498. Liddell, Wm., labourer
499. Benson, Alex., fitter
500. Todd, John, shop assistant
                                 Fairmount
        Miller, R., painter
                                 Fairmount
        Wright, Robt. N., linen business
                                 Glencairn
        Hamilton, Hugh,  cashier
                                  Hillmount
        Crothers, J., electrician
                                 Thorndale
        Dickson, Walker J., traveller
                                  Harriville
        Gibson, Thomas, traveller
                                  Landore
        Taylor, Arthur, draughtsman
                                 Rathmore
        Millar, Thomas J.
                                   Barsael
        Burrows, John, foreman
                                 Hazelview
         Page, Geo., machine merchant
                                   Lilyvale
        Kingan, Thos., foreman rivetter
                               Craig-Y-Nos
        Craig, Wm., commission agent
                                   Glenhill
        Gullery, Jas., pawn broker
                                  Rosevale
        Cowzer, Thos., draughtsman
                                  Laburnum
        Glover, John, iron turner
                                 Lloyd Villa
        McCullagh, Joseph
                                 Carsonville
       McCaughey, Alex., tailor
                                  Ardcolm
        Malcolm, John M., manufacturing agent
                                  Denbrae
        Bruce, George, watch maker
                                  Vandura
        Carlile, John, draughtsman
                                   Cestrea
        Williams, Wm. A., salesman
                                   Penrivale
        Brewster, J. W.
                                   Rosegard
        Cameron, Ada
                                   Archdene
        Harvey, R., agent
                                The Cottages
        Pentland, William
        McComish, Wm., foreman
        McIlveen, Saml., labourer
..........Cregagh Park intersects
                                   Sesame
         Durling, E., manager
                                   Rubicon
        McFadzean, Wm., yarn sales man
                                  Auvergne
        Hume, Joseph, boot and shoe merchant
                                   Donard
        Graham, Andw., seedsman
                                 Rossnaree
        De Largy, Danl., hotel proprietor
                                   Kincora
        Smith, Thos., draughtsman
                                    Roslyn
        Gallagher, John F., clerk
                                     Tara
        McConnell, J. G., school master

Cregagh Street
off Woodstock Road
Ormeau ward, East Par. Div.

                              Innisfail Terrace
225. Faulkner, Joseph
227. McConnell, Mary
229. Townley, John, mattress maker
231. McKeown, Mrs. L.
233. Browne, James, barber
235. Gilliland, Jas., mechanic
237. Craig, Wm., plumber
239. Waugh, Miss Agnes
241. Elliott, Miss E.
243. Mackey, Saml., pavior
245. Lamont, H., motor man
247. Logan, Edward, fitter
249. Allen, Mrs. Mary Ellen
                               __________

        Cregagh N.S. - David Hunter, principal

Crescent Gardens
Lower Crescent to Upper Crescent
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Matier, Miss A.
   3. Blair, Jos., iron monger
   4. Quinn, W. I., accountant Belfast Water Office
   5. Macoun, Miss
   6. Lockhart, Mrs. E.

Crescent Lower
University Road to Botanic Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
1, 2, 3. Victoria College - Miss Matier, principal
   4. Paterson, Rev. R. J., LL.B.
   5. Montgomery, Rev. Henry, M.A., D.D., superintendent of Shankill Road Mission
   6. Pinion, Eric
   "   Pinion, Mrs.
   7. Edgar, Mrs. E.
   8. Lyons, Miss
   9. Jackson, Mrs.
 10. Kernaghan, T., linen merchant
 11. Wright, David, bottle merchant and representative of the Chilean Nitrate Committee; office, 18 Donegall Quay
 12. Gardner, Miss M. L., M.I.S.T.M., massage and remedial exercises
                              Dreenagh House
 13. Byers, Sir J. W., M.D., Professor of Midwifery & of Diseases of Women & Children, Queen's University of Belfast
                               __________

                                    Erene
 14. Private Nursing Home - Miss Gibb

Crescent Upper
off University Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                              Crescent House
   2. Campbell, John, M.D., F.R.C.S., Eng.
   4. Briggs, Jas., manufacturer
   5. Brennan, C. J., Mus.B., F.R.C.O., L.R.A.M.
   6. Kennedy, Ernest, solicitor
   7. Crymble, P. T., M.B., F.R.C.S., Eng.
   8. Walsh, Joseph, traveller
   9. Robinson, Robt., bookkeeper
 10. Beattie, Rev. H. H., LL.D., chaplain to H.M. Forces
 11. Beatty, Rev. Wm., D.D., Assembly's Convener for Religious Education in Day Schools
 12. The Crescent Private Nursing Home - Matron, Miss Macaulay
 13. Matthews, E., manufacturer
 14. Galloway, Wm., damask designer
 15. Clarke, John, druggist
 16. Sheppard, Miss

Crimea Street
off Shankill Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. McGurin, Robt., publican
   5. Gaynor, Robt., soldier
   7. Simpson, A., labourer
   9. Moore, Davis, labourer
 11. Irvine, Robt., fireman
 13. Hanna, Robt., labourer
 15. Gettis, Chas., soldier
 17. Irvine, Jas., rivetter
 19. Millar, Thos., shoe maker
 21. Mathers, Samuel
 23. Barnes, David, sailor
 25. Steele, Robert, carter
 27. Dillon, Chas., labourer
 29. McCrum, James, labourer
 31. Beck, Wm., driver
 33. Craig, David W., labourer
 35. Jones, John H., labourer
 37. McGrath, John, labourer
 39. Keenan, Frank, labourer
 41. Davidson, Geo., labourer
 43. White, Isabella
 45. Beck, Saml., labourer
 47. Totton, Alf., shoe maker
 49. Smith, Rose Ann
 51. Quinn, G. A., labourer
 53. Allen, Thos., labourer
 55. McClean, Wm., labourer
 57. Ewing, Mrs.
 59. Hadden, John, iron turner
61, 63. Nesbitt, Robt., butcher
 65. Magowan, John, labourer
 67. Addis, Miss Sarah
 69. Smith, John, labourer
 71. McAllister, Bella
73, 75. Kearney, E., dealer
 77. Hamilton, Robert
 79. McComish, James, soldier
 81. Rodgers, Chas., soldier
 83. Hutchinson, Bella
 85. Paul, Ralph, dealer
 87. Gateway
 89. Acheson, John, shoe maker
 91. Sproule, John, labourer
93, 95. Jackson, Annie
 97. Roy, James, foreman
 99. Thompson, J., cabinet maker
101.Baxter, John, fireman
103, 105. Myers, J., & Co., Rag and Metal Merchants
107, 109. Bloomer, I., carter
111. Cunningham, Geo., labourer
113. Loney, W. J., core maker
115, 117. Curry, A., coal porter
119, 121. Hamilton, C., dairyman
..........Loftus Street intersects
123, 125. Byrne, Jas., spirit grocer
127. Vacant
129. Elliott, Mrs.
131. McBride, Geo., fitter
133. Acheson, James
..........Meenan Street intersects
135. Kerr, Wm., labourer
137. McFadzean, Alex., moulder
139. Blakely, J., labourer
141. Cranston, D., flax dresser
143. Hindman, Jas., carter
..........Brennan Street intersects
145. Blakely, Robt. J., labourer
147. Hutcheson, Wm., labourer
149. McCements, W. J., soldier (McClements)
151, 153. Fyffe, Thos., fruiterer
155. Carson, Jas., labourer
157. Hunt, Jas., french polisher
159. Blacker, Mary Ann
..........Blayney Street intersects
        O'Brien, J. P., spirit grocer
..........Charleville Street intersects
..........Glenfarne Street intersects
161. Barr, Wm., spirit grocer
163. Campbell, A., shipwright
165. Miskelly, Robt., iron turner
167. McConnell, Jas., carpenter
169. Stewart, Wm., tailor
171. Williamson, S., insurance agent
173. Armstrong, W. J., carter
175, 177. Edgar, Saml., grocer
..........Hampden Street intersects
179. Edgar, Wm., labourer
181. Stewart, Maggie
183. Henderson, Edward A., labourer
185. Smith, James, carter
187. Sampson, Jas., engineer
189. Boyd, Thos., iron turner
191. White, Wm., painter
193. Esler, Wm., labourer
195. Marks, William, tailor
197. Watt, Robt., labourer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. McDowell, Saml., druggist
   4. Stevenson, Jas., fireman
   6. Hume, Eliza
   8. McCann, Saml., carpenter
 10. Lilley, Wm., fitter
 12. Watson, Eliza
 14. Burns, Geo., shoe maker
 16. McKaig, Hugh, labourer
 18. McKeaveney, J., mechanic
 20. Graham, James
 22. Harper, Ellen
 24. Reid, Frank, soldier
 26. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 28. Coade, Miss Bessie
 30. Crockard, Agnes
 32. Price, Wm., labourer
 34. Coates, Isabella
 36. Scott, Mrs.
 38. Armstrong, M., club-room
 40. Scott, James, labourer
 42. McCracken, Mary
 44. McAdams, Saml., labourer
 46. McFarland, Robt., soldier
 48. Warden, Thos., pensioner
 50. Campbell, Sarah
 52. Bell, J. E., plumber
 54. Glass, Wm. J., labourer
 56. Wootnaby, J., labourer
 58. Quinn, Martha, grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
 60. Crossan, Eliza, grocer
 62. Graham, Mary
 64. Armstrong, Agnes
 66. Addis, Robert, labourer
 68. Cunningham, Jas., labourer
 70. McKnight, J., rougher
 72. Kirkwood, Wm., saddler
 74. Considine, Frank, cutter
 76. McComb, Jos., labourer
 78. Skillen, John, labourer
 80. Brook, Margaret
..........Jumna Street intersects
82, 84. Finnigan, J., spirit grocer
 86. Flood, Geo., packer
 88. McCready, W. H., traveller
 90. Bowes, Chas., labourer
 92. Maze, James, labourer
 94. Curry, Thos., labourer
 96. Mawhinney, Jas., upholsterer
 98. Scott, James, moulder
100. McClurg, Wm., fitter
102. Walsh, J., blacksmith
104. Spratt, Martha Jane
106. Applin, Edwd., commissioner
108. Courtney, Rachel
110. Orr, John, labourer
112. Mack, Madame, palmist
114. Black, Margaret
116. Hawkins, Agnes
118. Nevin, M., labourer
120. Macartney, J., tailor
122, 124. Whiteside, T., grocer
..........Upper Meenan Street intersects
126.. White, Ellen, confectioner
128. Skelly, Norman, carter
130. Dilworth, H., labourer
132, 134. Swindle, T., hackle setter
..........Derry Street intersects
142, 144. Tipping, Jas., carter
146. Mission Hall
148. McCrea, A., carter
150. Neill, Nancy
152. Boal, Hugh, labourer
..........Sancroft Street intersects
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
256. Higgison, Wm., grinder
258. Ralph, John, platers' helper
260. McMillan, Agnes
262. Mitchell, John, porter
264. Side door
..........Upper Glenfarne Street intersects
..........Hazelfield Street intersects
266. Gilliland, R., platers' helper
268. McCreery, W. J., iron turner
270. Johnston, H., bread server
272. Kirk, Wm., blacksmith
274. Ellis, Jane
..........Rusholme Street intersects
276. Crawford, B., blacksmith
278. Dickson, Thos., rivetter
280. Lynn, Fanny
282. Robinson, John, fireman
284. Scott, Hugh, seaman
286. Clarke, David, labourer
..........Daisyfield Street intersects

Crocus Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Wright, B., grocer
   3. Lavery, James, tailor
   5. Murray, James, painter
   7. Slane, Bernard, tailor
   9. Slavin, J., spinning master
 11. Griffen, Adam, labourer
 13. McGahan, Patk., mechanic
 15. Wylie, James, tenter
 17. McNeill, Henry, pawn broker
 19. Devine, Mrs. Rose
 21. McCartan, Michael, labourer
 23. Cairns, Chas., lithographer
 25. Conlon, W. A., butcher
 27. McRandall, Danl., carpenter
 29. Crumney, Miss Amelia
 31. Galway, Miss Mary, secretary Belfast Branch Textile Operatives of Ireland
 33. O'Neill, Patrick, carter
 35. Murphy, Edwin, ship carpenter
 37. Legge, Mrs. Mary
 39. Blaney, Mary, dress maker
                               __________

   2. Mullan, Miss May, draper
   4. McMahon, Mrs. Mary
   6. Burke, Robt., baker
   8. Gordon, Edwd., carpenter
 10. Magee, Miss Elizabeth
 12. McGeary, Wm., labourer
 14. Orr, Owen, joiner
 16. Grant, Saml., tailor
 18. Dorrian, Mrs. M., confectioner
 20. McCartan, T., yarn dresser
 22. Crawford, John, cabinet maker
 24. Molloy, Jas., labourer
 26. McCusker, John, turner
 28. Hughes, John, packer
 30. Peake, Michael, fitter
 32. McQuade, Joseph, tailor
 34. McIlvenny, H., brick layer
 36. Hegarty, Alexr., postman

Cromac Square
Cromac Street to East Bridge Street
Cromac ward, South Par. Div.

   2. McAllister, J., fowl dealer
   3. Belfast Boot Repairing Depot - J. Rice, proprietor
   4. Hughes, Miss K.
   5. Gray, Thomas, wholesale store. Telephone 4402
   6. Hamill, Thos., butcher
   7. Grieshaber, O., watchmaker and jeweller
   8. Carlin, J., hair dresser
   9. Mills, H., tinsmith
 10. Gray, Thos., grocer
 11. Melville, D., stationer
 12. Killen, Edw., french polisher
 13. Mateer, Wm., fruiterer
 15. McGlade, James, & Co., grocers and publicans

Cromac Street
Victoria Street to Ormeau Road
1 to 179, Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.;
2 to 164, Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Ulster Bank Ltd., Cromac Street Branch - H. P. Pinkerton, manager
   3. Robinson & Adams, engineers' representatives
   "   Fairbanks, Morse, & Co. Ltd., oil, petrol, gas engines and marine motor makers
   "   Robinson & Barcroft, architects & civil engineers
   5. Millar, Sandy, musician
   7. Martin, Jas., hardware merchant
 11. McKay & Sons, saddle and harness makers
13a, 13. Martin, Miss, newsagent and stationer
 15. Morrow, S., family grocer
..........Little May Street intersects
 17. Black & Co., boot factors
19a. The Tyrone Co. stabling yard (back entrance)
 19. Allen, John, pawn broker
 21. McMeel, Henry, publican
23, 25. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand - Manager, T. Strong
25a. McCullough, ?, handkerchief and embroidery manufacturer
   "   Rowland, Martin, R.I.C. pensioner
 27. Kennedy, Wm., fish merchant and poulterer
 29. British and Argentine Meat Co. Ltd.
 31. Sweeney, Annie, confectioner
33, 35. Twinem, W. G., General Drapers, Outfitters, Millinery and Mantle Warehouse
33a. Cummings, Geo., checker
   "   Branch (St. Malachy's) A.O.H.
   "   Quinn, Patk., van driver
37, 39. McCoy, B., publican
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 41. Campbell & Co., chemists and druggists
 43. Cromac Street Post Office - Sub-postmistress, R. Branney, draper
 45. Lundy, John, fruiterer
 47. McIlhargy, Mrs. M., draper
 49. Brady, Thos., stationer and newsagent
 51. McConnell, Wm., general draper
 53. McCavana, John, draper and outfitter
55, 57. Clark, Hamilton & Co., Wholesale and Retail Drapers & Manufacturers
59, 61. Connell & Co., glass, china & hardware merchants
..........Russell Street intersects
 63. Vacant
65, 67. Magee, Jas., plumber
 73. Gibson, Samuel, grocer
75, 77. Flannigan, Kate, baker & confectioner
 79. Ward, John, publican
..........Henrietta Street intersects
81, 83. McBride, Jas., pawn broker
 85. Keeley, John, tobacconist and newsagent
 87. Bradley, F., publican
 91. McCrudden & Co., cork and bottle merchants
 93. Vernon, Patrick, butcher
 95. Fergonie, D., refreshments
97, 99. Nichol, P., provision store
101. Rooney Bros., grocers
103, 105. Murray Bros., drapers and outfitters
107. McNulty, P., fruiterer
109. Magee, William, delph warehouse
111. McKay & Co., drapers
113. Gilbey, A. W., Ltd. (warehouse and stores)
..........Catherine Street intersects
115. Vacant
117. Star Confectionery Co.
117a. Ross, Hugh, miller
119. Burrows, J. & W., tailors
   "   McKelvey, Mrs., dress maker
121, 123. Graham, Jos., pawn broker and salerooms
125 to 133. McWatters, J., The Bakery
135. Graham, Robt., grocer
137. Craig, H., & Co., stables
139. Donaghy, Ellen, dealer
141. Toner, Aggie, dealer
143. Branney, W. J., hair dresser
145. McTaggart, J., fishmonger
147. Wildy, Francis, watchmaker and jeweller
151. Loughran, C., poulterer
153. Howe, F. W., tobacconist and confectioner
155. Anderson, Jane, confectioner
157. Brown & Sons, watch makers and jewellers
159. Hanna, Patk. J., publican
161. Heaney, Thos., sheet metal works
163. McGardle, M., confectioner
165. Johnston Bros., manufacturers
167. Williamson, J., chemist and druggist
169. McErlane, Elizabeth, grocer & provision dealer
171. Clarke, F. C., tailor and general outfitter
173. Finlay, Wm., pawn broker
175, 177. Martin, J. & M., tobacconists & stationers
179. Hume, R., shirt manufacturer
                              __________

       Vacant ground
   6. Laird, R. M., grocer
8 to 18. Skelly, J. B., wholesale and retail draper
20, 22. McGlade, Jas., & Co., grocers and publicans
..........Cromac Square intersects
44, 46. McKee, John J., grocer
 48. Lynn, John, publican
 50. Barr, Daniel, hair dresser
 52. Davey, T., butcher
54, 56. McMahon, P., publican
 58. McIvor, Robert, butcher
 60. American Light Co. - Wm. Fulton, proprietor
..........Dunlop Place intersects
 62. Acheson, Saml., chemist ands druggist
   "   Acheson, S. E. A., M.D.
64, 66. Hunter, J., cork merchant
 68. Burns, Mary, stationer & tobacconist
 70. Rowan, Wm., saddler
 72. Halliday, S., shoe maker
 74. McKeever, Alice, confectioner
 76. Cooke, John, fruiterer
78, 80. Petticrew, J., grocer
 82. Vacant
84, 86. Yarr, W. R., butcher
 88. McMaster, D., provision dealer
 90. Brownlee, S. J., seed and agricultural implement merchant
90a. Neill, Mrs. J. H.
 92. Wilson, R., baker and flour merchant
       St. John's Parochial School - Mrs. Evans, principal
..........Eliza Street intersects
98, 100. Henry, J., publican
102. Kayes, Lizzie
104. Burke, R., Flesher, Army and Navy Contractor. Telephone No. 197x
104a. Meharry, W. J., grain and slumage store
106a. Belfast Motor Garage
108a, 108. Wilkinson, A., furniture and wardrobe dealer
..........Macauley Street intersects
110, 112. White, H., pawn broker
114 to 126. Corry, Wm., & Co. Ltd., Aerated Water and Non-alcoholic Fruit Wine Manufacturers; res., Ernest S. Corry, Fairfield, Bangor, County Down. Tel. No. 465. Telegraphic Address, "Cromac, Belfast"
128. Crean, Patrick, dealer
130. Vacant
..........Raphael Street intersects
132. Alfred Street Presbyterian Sunday School
134. Adams, John, jeweller
136. McLaughlin, Wm., moulder
138. Rice, Geo., boiler maker
140. McSherry, John, carter
142. Howard, H. J., musician
144. Fitzpatrick, John, dealer
146. Murray, John, tobacconist and confectioner
148. Johnston, J., hair dresser
150. Gardner, J., saddler
..........Riley's Place intersects
152. Mooney, M., boot maker
154. McManus, Thos., labourer
156. Harper, A. J., plumber
158. Vacant
160. Montgomery, R., labourer
162. Hawkins, Hy., fruiterer
164. Vacant

Cromwell Road
Botanic Avenue to Westminster Street
Cromac ward, South Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Moore, T. L., M.I.M.E.
   3. McMaster, Jas., builder and contractor
   5. Logan, James, M.A., F.R.G.S.
   7. McAlery, John
   9. Burton, John N., buyer
 11. Robinson, Wm., linen business
 13. Johnston, Mrs. A.
 15. Calcutt, The Misses
 17. Wood, Mrs.
 19. Hicks, Miss Catherine
 21. Caldwell, Mrs. M.
 23. Greer, Jas., commission agent
 25. Poynton, Robt., law clerk
 27. Guiler, Miss Jane
 29. Magowan, Mrs. E.
..........Wolesley Street intersects
 31. (Cromwell House) Rev. Professor Kennedy, LL.D., minister of Reformed Presbyterian Church, Grosvenor Road
 33. McCully, Saml., flax merchant
 35. Scott, Mrs.
 37. Moffett, F. J., Organist of Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church
 39. Morris, Geo. B.
 41. Johnston, Mrs. J. W.
 43. Mackin, Mrs. Annie
 45. Friar, Stewart
..........Lawrence Street intersects
 47. Martin, Mrs. M.
47a. B.B. Farm Ltd. - Jas. B. Skelton, manager
..........Eblana and Canterbury streets intersect
 49. Orr, Mrs. Isabella
..........Westminster Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Monteith, Mrs. M.
   4. Wallace, Miss
   6. Martin, Mrs.
   8. Gemmell, Mrs.
 10. Cuthbert, Miss
 12. Hegan, Miss S.
 14. Straghan, Mrs.
 16. McDowell, John, jeweller
 18. University Classes - J. Beattie, B.A., Principal
 20. Pedlow, Mrs.
 22. Dixon, James, evangelist
   "   Dixon, Mrs., music teacher
 24. McCullough, H. I.
 26. O'Neill, J. B., office manager "Witness"
 28. Bell, Mrs.
 30. Dougan, Miss
       Catholic Apostolic Church - Minister, James Drysdale, 9 Ulsterville Avenue
 34. Savage, C. J., wholesale hardware merchant and jeweller
 36. Bryce, Miss Charlotte
 38. Woods, H. H., supervisor Singer Sewing machine Co. Ltd.
 40. Whiteside, James H.
 42. Watson, W. H., merchant tailor
 44. Irwin, John, station master G.N.R.
 46. Bryars, Thomas
 48. Clarke, Miss E.
 50. Hopps, Miss Emily
 52. Hall, J. R., fancy box maker
 54. Robinson, W. L., draper's assistant
 56. Boyd, Mrs. Margaret
 58. Smyth, Jas., mechanic
 60. McCormick, J., postal clerk
 62. Millar, Ruth
 64. Spence, Mrs. A.
 66. Martin, Miss Maggie
 68. Kirk, Mrs.
 70. Smyth, Jas., carpenter
 72. Shaw, Miss A.
 74. Mulligan, F., secretary
 76. Ligett, Mrs.
 78. Healy, J. J., postal clerk
 80. Shaw, George
 82. Hunter, Miss
 84. Lampshire, Stephen, foreman baker
 86. Mohan, Geo., hem stitching business
 88. Dillon, Henry, posting establishment
 90. Dowling, John, foreman
 92. Campbell, James A.
 94. Hall, Fras., gardener
 96. McConnell, Mrs. Mary
 98. Aitken, Wm., factory manager
100. Peattie, Robt., traveller
102. Potter, J. H., blacksmith
104. Briggs, R. A., salesman
106, 108. Dowling, Wm., Builder and Contractor

Cromwell Street
off Byron Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Bogey, Agnes
   3. McClaren, Ann
   5. Andrews, Sarah Ann
   7. Jones, Saml., labourer
   9. Johnston, John, labourer
 11. Mason, Thos. W., soldier
..........Byron Street intersects
 13. Side door
 15. Adair, Wm., finisher
 17. Davidson, Robt., labourer
 19. Pascoe, Jane
 21. Cummings, T., labourer
 23. Harris, Leon, stager
 25. Gray, Wm., moulder
 27. Bryan, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Fraser, John, labourer
   4. Toal, Sarah
   6. Lewis, Mrs.
   8. Mogey, Andw., labourer
 10. Orr, George, labourer
 12. Mitchell, Sarah
 14. Nesbitt, Fredk., labourer
 16. Lowry, Isabella
 18. Gilmour, Elizabeth
 20. Kelly, Herbert, yarn worker
..........Byron Street intersects
 22. Moore, John, stone cutter
 24. Ramsey, Park., caulker (Patk.)
 26. McClelland, Agnes
 28. Corbett, W. J., brick layer
 30. Neill, Robt., labourer
 32. Acheson, Edwd., labourer
 34. Harbinson, F., brick layer
 36. Kinney, Jos., finisher
 38. Laughlin, John, caulker
 40. Wright, Wm., labourer

Crosby Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Mason, John, lamp lighter
   3. Topping, H., carter
   5. Abbot, Robt., labourer
   7. Magee, Margaret, grocer
   9. Leary, John, labourer
 11. Arnold, Wm., van man
 13. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 15. Letson, Saml., labourer
 17. Douglas, Henry, engineer
 19. Thompson, Joseph
 21. Jones, John, soldier
 23. Thompson, S., felt roofer
 25. Leighton, Thos., soldier
 27. Andrews, Robt., labourer
 29. Tweedie, Alex., carter
 31. McConkey, J. A., lamp lighter
 33. Caruth, Wm., labourer
 35. McDonald, Wm., iron turner
 37. Moreland, T., soldier
 39. McCauseland, A., baker (McCausland)
 41. Gresham, Alex., labourer
 43. McDonald, Jos., iron dresser
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 45. McClatchey, Robert
 47. Carlisle, Wm., packer
 49. McDowell, Thos., labourer
 51. McGowan, Saml., linen lapper
 53. McAllister, T., seaman
 55. Bell, John
 57. Townsley, Robt., shop assistant
 59. Campbell, Thos., waiter
 61. Oswald, Henry
 63. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 65. McDowell, John, labourer
 67. George, Jane
                               __________

   2. Arbuthnot, W. J., hackle maker
   4. Crothers, John, carpenter
   6. Fletcher, W., labourer
   8. McQuiston, Jos., soldier
 10. Crawford, M., labourer
 12. Freel, Robert, labourer
 14. Freel, Edwd., soldier
 16. Maybin, Geo., labourer
 18. Anderson, Edwd., soldier
 20. McKitterick, Thos., soldier
 22. Brown, Hy., joiner
 24. Anderson, W. H., labourer
 26. Currie, Wm., brassgnshr
 28. Nelson, W., labourer
 30. Hanna, James, labourer
 32. Maxwell, D., tailor
 34. Black, Robt., packer
 36. Dunbar, Robt., cooper
 38. Montgomery, S., soldier
 40. Kane, D., labourer
 42. Porter, Jas., miller
 44. Johnston, Robert, carter
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 46. Side door
 48. Harris, W., labourer
 50. Brown, F., labourer
 52. Wilson, A., soldier
 54. Hamilton, T., platers' helper
 56. McCrea, R., plumber
 58. McManus, John, soldier
 60. Gibson, R. J., engine driver
 62. Cairns, A., clerk
 64. Rogan, John, seaman
 66. Hamilton, D., labourer
 68. Nelson, Mrs.
 70. Spence, John, soldier

Cross Parade
from Park Road to South Parade
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

No houses yet erected

Cross Street
Sussex Street to Earl Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McKee, Joseph, hackler
   3. McCashin, Mrs.
   5. Beattie, Elisha, pensioner
   7. McGookin, Mrs.
   9. York Street Flax Spinning Co. (stores)
 11. McMinn, Robert
 13. McIlroy, Jas., van driver
       York Street Flax Spinning Co. Stables
                               __________

..........Vere Street intersects
   2. McEneaney, Peter
..........Grove Street intersects

Crosscollyer Street
off Mountcollyer Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Cain, John, seaman
   3. Kane, Charles
   5. Leathem, C., pattern maker
   7. Wilson, Mrs. Jane
   9. Middleton, R., time keeper
 11. Barr, Jas., rivetter
 13. Gamble, John, stone cutter
 15. Getty, John, fitter
 17. Millar, James, labourer
 19. Allen, David, blacksmith
 21. Acheson, Mrs.
 23. White, Wm., engine driver
 25. Brown, Robt., shipwright
 27. Petrie, James, plater
..........Parkmount Street intersects
 33. Bowden, John, fitter
 35. Whitford, Wm., seaman
 37. Beatson, Jas., boiler maker
 39. Harding, Hugh, ship joiner
 41. Moore, Thos., fireman
 43. Dunwoody, J., platers' helper
 45. Robinson, Victor, fitter
 47. Campbell, John, plater
 49. Coffey, Thos., ex-R.I.C.
 51. Sharpe, E., boiler maker
       Vacant ground
 59. Young, Wm., fireman
 61. Gilchrist, W., boiler maker
 63. Boyd, Robert, engineer
 65. Burnside, Thos., tram conductor
 67. Martin, Jos., reeling master
 69. Kirkpatrick, Jas., plater
                               __________

2 to 24. Vacant ground
26, 28. Sheridan, Matthew
..........Glencollyer Street intersects
 30. Thompson, A. E., grocer
 32. Henry, Wm., provision merchant
..........Mountcollyer Street intersects
 34. Gribben, Jas., spirit merchant

Crossland Street
off Wilton Street
Woodvale ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Jefferson, Jas., labourer
   3. Owens, C., boiler maker
   5. Sherlock, Fred., fitter
   7. Gilliland, W. J., labourer
   9. Burrows, James, beetler
 11. Hill, H., painter
 13. Burrows, William

Crossley Street
Templemore Avenue to Clandeboye Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Fittis, Jas. A., carpenter
   3. King, Elizabeth
   5. Johnston, George, fitter
   7. McCrystal, Patrick
   9. Skates, Wm., labourer
 11. Erwin, Jane
 13. Mooney, James, checker
 15. Clelland, Jas., compositor
 17. Malcolm, Martha
 19. Davidson, Robt., iron turner
 21. Johnston, Rachel
 23. Ferguson, W. J., driller
 25. Kelly, Robert
 27. Smith, Thos., plumber
                               __________

   2. Maitland, John, labourer
   4. West, James, electrician
   6. Spence, Robt., labourer
   8. Weightman, J., labourer
 10. Davis, A., french polisher
 12. Mills, John, fireman
 14. McCullough, Mrs.
 16. McManus, John, electrician
 18. Simpson, John, pensioner
 20. Gibson, John, labourer
 22. Foster, John C., brick layer
 24. Scott, Hamilton, motor man
 26. Monaghan, M., brick layer
 28. McKay, John, fireman
 30. Davidson, W. J., carter
 32. McCollum, Mrs.

Crown Entry
High Street to Ann Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

1, 3. Side doors
11, 13. Gallagher, O., publican (Cave Bar)
                               Second Floor
 10. Barrett, J., plumber and brass finisher
10a. Cunningham, J., oyster rooms and restaurant
                               __________

                                 First Floor
 10. Gallagher, J., commission agent
 12. Sullivan, C., commission agent
 14. Capstan Billiard Hall
 16. McMahon, Owen, publican (side door)

Crumlin Road
from Carlisle Circus to Ballysillan
1 to 349, Clifton ward, North Par. Div.;
2 to 108, Couth Ward, North Par. Div.;
110 to 344, 438 to 450, Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.;
and Shankill Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. McMahon, H., publican
   3. Burns, B., tobacconist
   5. Borza, John, & Co., refreshment rooms
   7. Orr, William, builder and contractor
7. Kelly, Jas., grocer and spirit merchant
                              Eglinton Place
   9. Meli, Alfred, restaurant
 11. Murtry, Mrs.
 13. McDonnell, Jas., draper
..........Fleetwood Street intersects
                         Cherrymount Terrace
15, 17. Dr. Barnardo's Homes - A. Miles, supt.
 19. Carlisle Circus Postal and Telegraph Office - Miss O'Neill, sub-postmistress
   "   O'Neill, T. J., Assoc. M.Inst., C.E.I., civil engineer and architect
 21. Skeffington, Isabella, stationer and newsagent
 23. Fitzpatrick, G., butcher
 25. McMahon, H., publican
 27. Ross, Lizzie
 29. The Christian Brothers - Rev. B. Young
                              Alma Terrace
 31. Thompson, J., M.B., surgeon
 33. Meenan, Mrs. Mary
 35. Martin, Mrs.
 37. House of Mercy - Under care of Sisters of Mercy
       St. Paul's Convent, Collegiate School
       St. Patrick's Orphanage and Industrial School
       Mater Infirmorum Hospital, under care of Sisters of Mercy - House surgeon, J. W. McKee, M.B.
       COUNTY ANTRIM PRISON - Prison Governor, Captain Barrowes
                            Crumlin Terrace
 53. Clokey, Mrs.
 55. Women Workers' Settlement - Miss Beatty
 57. Gillis, John, agent
 59. Diamond, Miss
 61. Church of Ireland  Women Workers Settlement - Miss Beatty
..........Landscape Terrace intersects
                          Strangemore Terrace
 63. Mairs, J., provision merchant
 65. McClean, Miss
 67. Mitchell, Isaac, draper
 69. Harris, John, commission agent
 71. Kavanagh, Chas., customs official
 73. Ledlie, A., M.D.
..........Cliftonpark Avenue intersects
..........Oldpark Road intersects
                             Enfield Buildings
 75. Andrew's Medical Hall
 77. Shannon, Thos., confectioner
 79. Todd, J., hardware merchant
 81. Maxwell, Susan, draper
83, 85. Lemon, Alexr., provision merchant & fruiterer
 87. Beattie, Alice, fruiterer
       Vacant space
 93. Rutherford, D., confectioner
 95. Markin, John, restaurant
 97. Phillips, Saml., draper
 99. Corbett, Wm., Myrtle Dairy
101. Chavershon, Wm., traveller
       Crumlin Picture House - Alfred Geoys, manager
113. Corbett, W., chemist
..........Century Street intersects
115. Brown, Rev. J. E., B.D., rector of St. Mary's Ch.
                                 Albertville
117. Wallace, Miss
119. McComb, Samuel, M.B.
                              Feenish House
121. Lloyd-Dodd, Dr., L.R.C.P., L.R.C.S.I., L.M.
..........Albertville Drive intersects
                               Alexandraville
123. McCaughey, J. G., M.D., surgeon
125. Ritchie, J. W., M.B., B.C.H., B.A.O., surgeon
127. McDowell, R. W., manager
129. Calwell, R. B., M.B.
131. Scott, W. H., provision merchant
..........Yarrow Street intersects
                            Yarrow Terrace
133. Church of Ireland Rescue League - Hon. sec. and worker, Miss Murphy
135. Lynn, D., manager
137. Neill, W. J.
139. Rea, Wm., jeweller
141. Calwell, David, M.B.
..........Rosewood Street intersects
                            Rosewood Terrace
143. McVeigh, Thos. J., mineral water manufacturer
145. Calvert, Wm., clerk
147. Williamson, Saml., clerk
                           Rosewood Buildings
149. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., branch depot
151. Croft, Mrs.
153, 155. Forte, D. & A., confectioners
157, 159. Petchunski, I., draper
161 to 165. Craig, W. J., cabinet maker
167. Crawford, C., horse dealer
169, 171. Rogan Bros., boot makers
173. Bell, W. E., joiner
175, 177. Henry, J., & Sons, builders and contractors
                            St. Mary's Terrace
179. Miller, Robt., foreman
181. McKibben, Henry, grocer
183. Kennedy, J. T., Inland Revenue officer
185. Davidson, E., butcher
187. Beattie, James, machine master
189. The "New Shoe" Co. - Jas. Hanna, proprietor
191. Mulhern, Felix, publican
..........Everton Street intersects
                            Everton Terrace
193. Condlin, G. A., & Co., drapers
195. Moffitt, T. N., chemist
197. King, Edwd., linen finisher
199. Davidson, Wm., cashier
201. Crichton, R. H., accountant
..........Walton Street intersects
203. Nixon, James, grocer
205. Taggart & Pollock, milliners and drapers
207. Ferguson, Mrs., confectioner
209, 211. Moffitt, T. N., pharmaceutical chemist
..........Ewart's Row intersects
        Messrs. Wm. Ewart & Son, Ltd., dining rooms
213. Hughes, Shepherd
215, McCullough, Miss
        The Crumlin Road Mills and Weaving Factory - Wm. Ewart & Son Ltd., flax spinners and weavers
..........Flax Street intersects
        Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd., spinning mill
..........Brookfield Street intersects
223. Smyth, Thos., carpenter
225. Kernaghan, Jas., painter
227. Edenderry Postal and Telegraph Office - James Nixon, sub-postmaster
   "    Nixon, J., & Co., grocers
229. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans
..........Hooker Street intersects
231, 233. Harvey, W. J., & Son, fruiterers
235. Russell, Margaret
237. Terrington, J., yarn dresser
239. McBurney, Wm., fitter
241. Dougan, W. J., tenter
243. Howe, Mrs. Bessie
245. Blake, James
247. Malough, John, gardener
249. Reid, Ellen
251. Shanon, Wm., carter (Shannon)
253. Preston, T., labourer
255. McCallum, Robt., labourer
257. Donaghan, Jane
259. McQuiston, John, tenter
261. Kelly, Jane, grocer
263. McAdorey, Wm., traveller
265. McHugh, T., R.I.C. pensioner
267. Logan, Wm., engineer
269. Tiernan, Hugh, tobacconist
..........Herbert Street intersects
                             Elizabeth Terrace
271. McCormick, Robert
273. McCrossan, Robert
275. Hayes, J.
277. Fitzsimmons, Frank
279. Lee, Annie
281. Menagh, Susan
283. Savage, Miss
285. Crawford, W., compositor
287. Frew, Amelia
289. Shannon, P., Customs official
291. Greer, Saml. A., bookkeeper
293. Greer, Miss
295. Brennan, J. M., watch maker
297. Bradshaw, Thos., yarn dresser
299. Boyd, Samuel, tailor
301. Moore, W. J., plater
303. Graham, Elizabeth
305. O'Rawe, Rose, confectioner
..........Butler Street intersects
307. Rodgers, J., The Tyrone Dairy Co.
309. Adams, Hugh, printer
                           Catherine Terrace
311. Smyth, J., head dyer
313. Newell, Thos., assistant superintendent
315. Rodgers, Jas., teacher
317. Armstrong, Hugh
319. Donohoe, A., ex-head constable R.I.C.
321. Brown, James, fitter
                            Ormond Terrace
323. Frazer, Mrs.
325. Allen, Robt., carpenter
327. McAvoy, W. J., tenter
329. Livingstone, R. J., traveller
331. Watters, W. A., rent collector
333. Magowan, R., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
335. Milliken, Jas., assistant inspector of postmen
337. Fearon, Bernd., bookkeeper
339. Bradley, D. & P., spirit grocers
..........Kerrera Street intersects
341. Suttlehand, J., teacher
343. Gass, J. G., mill manager
345. Laurison, H., overlooker
347. Smyth, Sarah J.
349. Dougan, F., summons server
                                 Ardoyne
        Andrews, George, J.P.
                            Ardoyne Lodge
        Beresford, John, machine man
..........Ardoyne Road intersects
                       Mountain View Terrace
457. Glasgow, Jos., merchant
459. Murray, P., merchant
461. Tiernan, P. J., J.P., (of Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy, Ltd.)
463. Gordon, Robt., manager
465. Kidd, John, leather merchant
467. Wilson, Saml., secretary
469. Williamson, Mrs.
471. Weir, Mrs.
        Vacant space
                               Everton House
        Beck, Mrs.
        Everton Lodge - Jas. Stevenson
        Vacant space
                                Theenagrann
        Kilpatrick, J., merchant
                                  Crandara
        Taggart, James, engineer
                                   Finnard
        Allen, Mrs. R. B.
                                 Derryanna
        McGeeney, Patk., spirit merchant
                                   Verdun
        Ellis, John, clerk
                                  Sunnyside
        Campbell, Miss Mary
                                 Wheatfield
        Slacke, Mrs.
        Wheatfield Lodge - William Leinster, gardener
        Vacant space
..........Wheatfield Gardens intersects
        Vacant space
..........Ballysillan Road intersects
        Presbyterian Church, Ballysillan - minister, Rev. J. Gailey, B.A., The Manse
        Vacant space
                            George's Terrace
777. Fitzpatrick, Hugh, merchant
779. McClughan, W., pension clerk
781. Scott, J. V., head preparing master
783. Stevenson, John, manager
785. Henderson, Miss T.
787. Taggart, Moore, seaman
                    Glenview Terrace, Ballysillan
789, 791. Fletcher, Saml., grocer
793. Murray, H., dairyman
795. Fullerton, Wm., inspector N.S.P.C.C.
797. Campbell, T. S., cashier
799. Barr, Ernest A., missionary
801. Newton, S., cloth finisher
..........Glenbank Place intersects
                           Glenbank Terrace
803. Seymour, S., grocer
805. McKay, H. J., principal St. Vincent De Paul's N.S.
807. Millar, Mrs.
809. Gordon, Wm., foreman hackle setter
811. Stafford, Mrs.
813. Andrews, David
815. Bourke, J., R.I.C.
                           Graham's Buildings
817. Reid, Mrs., confectioner
819. McClay, John, horse shoer and jobbing smith
                          Weirville Terrace
821. O'Hara, Wm. J., confectioner
823. Douglas, Hugh, fireman
825. Fitzgerald, D., hackle setter
827. McClay, John, blacksmith
                              Parker's Place
829. Graham, Mrs.
831. Kell, G., beetler
833. McIlwrath, Hugh, labourer
835. Dickson, Jos., labourer
837. Robinson, Adam, tenter
839. Addidle, W. J., labourer
841. Forbes, Elizabeth
843. McCann, Miss
845. Wright, W. J., millwright
..........Legann Street intersects
                   Beechlawn Terrace, Ballysillan
847. McWilliams, R., moulder
849. Henry, S., labourer
851. Watkins, Mrs.
853. Nutt, John, blacksmith
855. Crawford, Mrs.
857. Crosbie, Wm., millwright
859. McCallan, Mrs.
861. McCallan, S., rougher
863. Russell, Miss Agnes
865. Gordon, S., carter
867. Wilson, H., bundler
869. Gordon, Jas., dairyman and carter
        Vacant ground
..........Primrose Street intersects
                             Heron's Buildings
891, 893. Heron, W., general merchant
895, 897. Adderley, Thos. H. L., Ballysillan Drug Hall
                     Smyrl's Buildings, Ballysillan
899. Porter, Mrs. S.
901. Armstrong, G., red leader
903. Murray, P., publican
..........Leroy Street intersects
905. Larmour, W. F., grocer and provision dealer
907. Ferris, J., hardware merchant
909. Ramsey, Arthur, labourer
911. Agnew, W. J., insurance agent
913. Forde, J., provision merchant
..........Legmail Street intersects
                           Ingram's Buildings
915. Stewart, Wm., van man
917. McNiece, Ed., red leader
919. Oliver, Mrs.
921. Higgins, John, carter
                             Cairn's Buildings
923. Hamill, Wm., beetler
925. Smith, Thos., labourer
927. Wilkinson, J. H., storeman
929. Gray, John, labourer
931. Boyd, John, labourer
933. Rea, Mrs., grocer
..........Loughview Street intersects
                                  Billstown
        Templeton, Jas., dairyman
        McIlhenney, Alex., yarn dresser
        Hanna, Wm., fitter
                           Horse Shoe House
        Stevenson, Alex., dairyman
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                            Carlisle Terrace
   2. Tate, John, dentist
   4. Shields, W. J., surgeon dentist
   6. O'Flaherty, Patrick E., M.B., BC.h.
   8. Williams, Rev. Marrable, St. Luke's Rectory; Rev. A. H. M. Acheson, B.A.; Rev. R. P. Cosgrove, B.A.
 10. Hull, John, rivetter
   "   Glick, L. L., L.D.S., R.C.S.I.
..........Eglinton Street intersects
                             Eglinton Terrace
12, 14. Down and Connor Catholic Benefit Society - Secretary, P. J. Grant
 16. O'Regan, Mary J.
 18. Smyth, Wm., clerk
..........Lonsdale Street intersects
 20. St. Joseph's Foundling Home
24 to 32. Our Lady's Hospice for the Dying - Matron, Sister Mary Lewis
                            Fairview Buildings
34, 36. Vacant
       Vacant ground
..........Twickenham Street intersects
                              Violet Terrace
 42. Robinson, Annie
 44. Priestley, Emerson, markets official
 46. Hurwitz, J., The Anglo Turkish Lace & Carpet Co.
 48. Harvey, Miss Mary
 50. Watt, R., M.B., B.Ch.
 52. Vance, George, M.D.
 54. Gallagher, Jas., commission agent
                         Prince Arthur Terrace
56, 58. Mater Infirmorum Hospital Nurses' Home
60 to 64. St. John's Private Hospital - Matron, Sister Mary Aquin
..........Florence Place intersects
       COUNTY COURTHOUSE - Clerk of the Crown and Peace - Martin J. Burke; deputy, Robt. McQuitty; Joseph Wilson, registrar; Arthur Hill Coates, secretary Antrim County Council; Alex. Millar, deputy; T. C. Houston, registrar Local Bankruptcy Court; A. J. Weir, deputy; Fred. Cairns, caretaker; G. H. Barnes, tel. attendant
..........Court Street intersects
                              Crumlin Place
100. Spence, W. A., traveller
102. Houston, A., car owner
104. Gallagher, Michael, income tax official
106. Kennedy, R., hackle maker
108. Houston Bros. & Williamson, posting and funeral undertakers
..........Agnes Street intersects
110. Murtagh, J. & J., publicans
112. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
114. Elliott, Mrs., Woodland Dairy Co.
116a. Gault, J. H., rent agent
116, 118. Castles, David, draper and outfitter
..........Lyle Street intersects
120. Bell, Jas., provision merchant
120a. Moore, W. G., provision merchant
122. Wright, Mrs., provision merchant
124. Hillis, Wm., fish monger
126. Yarr, W., confectioner
128. Larmour, Jos., hardware merchant
130. Morrow & Co., drapers
132. May, Miss, draper
..........Tudor Place intersects
134, 136. Oliver, S., & Co., drapers and house furnishers
        Masonic Hall, Crumlin Road - R. B. Andrews, hon. secretary, 120 Cliftonpark Avenue
..........Queensland Street intersects
142. Scott, Thomas, manager
144. Stephens, George
146. O'Hara, R., watch maker
148. McAlister, Mrs., stationer and newsagent
150. McWilliams, Martha, draper
..........Tasmania Street intersects
152. Marshall, J., meter inspector
154. Kenmuir, Edw., painter
156. Brooks, Joseph, foreman mechanic
158. Livingstone, R. J., tailor
160. Robb, Alex., draper
..........Snugville Street intersects
162. McCorry, Richard, confectioner
164. Shaw, Mrs., milliner
166. Kenning, Wm. J., salesman
168. Browne, Edwd., engineer
170. Condell, Mrs. T., draper
172. Quinn, Jos., boot maker
..........Harrybrook Street intersects
                              Eileen Terrace
174. Sully, Mrs., milliner
176. Knox, Mrs., draper
178. Purdy, W. J., grocer
180. Black, Mrs., boot merchant
182. Whiteside, M., milliner
184. Mills, James, fruit and confectionery
..........Jaffa Street intersects
186. Catchpole, M., milliner
188. Denning, Elizabeth, Harvest Home Bakery
190. Fleming, M., butcher
192, 194. Elliott, Mrs., wardrobe dealer
196. Hawe, John, fruiterer
..........Silvio Street intersects
        St. Mary's Church - Rector, Rev. J. E. Browne, B.D., St. Mary's Vicarage, Crumlin Road
..........McCandless Street intersects
198. Davison, Jos., pawn broker
200. Graham, J. R., jeweller
202a. Wilson, Jas., commissionaire
202. Seymour, S., provision merchant
204. Smyth, Sarah, confectioner
206. Magee, M., newsagent
208. Houston, John, hardware merchant
210. Eardley, W. J., fruiterer
212. Davison, E., butcher
214. Marken, John, hair dresser
216. Williams, T., butcher
218. Saunders, A., confectioner and newsagent
220. Rutherford, D., confectioner
222. Campbell, Miss, draper
224. Eyre, R., milliner
226. Hanna, S. B., pawn broker
228, 228a. Proctor, Thomas, hardware merchant
230. Tighe, Mrs., milliner
232. Maxwell, W., grocer
234. Stevenson, J., butcher
236. Lyons, H., draper and milliner
..........Geoffrey Street intersects
238, 240. McMahon, J., publican
242. Mills & Davidson, boot makers
244. Brookes, Thos., butcher
        Crumlin Road Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. D. K. Mitchell, 1 Mount Clifton
..........Tennent Street intersects
                                The Lodge
        Jerman, Albert M.
        Edenderry Spinning Co. Ltd., flax and tow spinners - R. W. McDowell, manager; Walter McAfee, secretary
..........Cambrai Street intersects
244a. McCready, Margaret, restaurant
246. Ratchff, (Ratcliff), Geo., cashier
248. Curry, Wm., tailor
250. McIlvenny, Patrick, confectioner
252. Crawford, Jno., pawn broker
..........Leopold Street intersects
254, 256. McAteer, S., publican
258. McCleave, Rose, confectioner
260. Hollywood, Agnes, confectioner
262. O'Neill, T., confectioner
264. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
266. Cregan, Geo., hair dresser
268. Young, John, hardware and china stores
..........Columbia Street intersects
270. Turner, Robt., provision merchant
272. Dunlop, Hans, tea and dairy stores
274. Watters, Mrs., fruiterer
276. Smyth, Mrs., newsagent
278. Beattie, Mrs.
280. O'Connor, Patk., flesher
282. Shields, Fred, Ardoyne Bakery
284. Bell, Edwin, boot maker
286. Brew, John, draper
..........Rosebank Street intersects
288. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
290. Ramsey, J., provision merchant
292. Stokesberry, M., butcher
294. Carson, John, confectioner
296. Bell, Edwin, pawn broker
298. Farrell, John, publican
..........Disraeli Street intersects
300. McWhirter & Co., grocers
302, 304. Wilson, D., pawn broker
306. Forde, Jos., provision merchant
306a. Johnston, Jas., draper
308. Parks, drug store
..........Palmer Street intersects
310. Wilkinson, Jas., butcher
312. Skillen, Patrick, butcher
314. Arlow, Alex., fruiterer
316. McNally, Mrs., newsagent and confectioner
318. Larmour, D., tailor
320. White Star Laundry office
322. Shilliday, Agnes, draper
..........Bray Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Chief Street intersects
        Holy Cross R.C. Church - Very Rev. Cyprain Meagher, C.P., Prov. Con.; Very Rev. Bernd. Mangan, C.P., rector; Rev. R. Curran, C.P., vicar; Revs. M. Gavin, C.P.; R. Morris, C.P.; H. Gallagher, C.P.; H. Greenan, C.P.; A. Hopkins, C.P.; L. McKernan, C.P.
        Holy Cross Male National School - John Suttlehand, principal
344. Holy Cross Reading Room
346. McVeigh, W. J., cloth psr.
348. Curry, John, manager
..........Woodvale Road intersects
        BELFAST CORPORATION FIRE BRIGADE, Ardoyne Station, E. Division
          List of Men
   Rice, Edwd., engineer
   Savage, James, fireman
   Patterson, R. J., fireman
   Johnston, S., fireman
   Cree, John, fireman
   Gibson, Has., fireman
   Stevenson, W., fireman
        Vacant space
        Elwood, Miss, Ferguson's Glen Dairy
                             Ballysillan House
        Vacant
                              Fort Cottage
        Kelley, John , gardener
674. Club House
676, 678. Kane, S., confectioner
        Vacant space
748. Adams, Jas., labourer
750. Stevenson, W., painter
..........Glenside Park intersects
        Graham, Mrs.
        McDowell, John, photographer
        McHenry, J., bleacher
        McDowell, M., manager
        Houston, John, bleacher
        Glenbank Bleachgreen - Wm. Ewart & Son Ltd.
                                  Harmony
        A few small houses
        Vacant space
                             Tower Buildings
834. Diamond, H., confectioner
836. Thompson, T., moulder
838. Mission Hall
840. Story, Nurse S., dispensary midwife
842. Cathcart, W., hackle setter
844. Penter, R., bookkeeper
846. Smith, J. H., mechanic
848. Armstrong, Robt., clerk
850. Lewis, James, labourer
852. Ferguson, A., bookkeeper
854. Taggart, Andw., driller
..........Oakley Street intersects
                             Brown's Buildings
856. Ferris, W. R., grocer
858. Nocher, Thos., checker
860. Flannagan, Mrs., butcher
862. Smith, Mrs.
864, 866. Haydock, S., boot and shoe maker
..........Albert Terrace intersects
                             Dufferin Terrace
868. Kirkwood, G., spirit grocer
870. Abbott, R., R.I.C.
872. Martin, Wm., checker
874. Beck, Jos., spinning master
876. Magee, Wm. J., foreman hackler
..........Barginnis Street intersects
                     Jones Buildings, Ballysillan
878. Jones & Johnston, grocers
        Ballysillan Post Office - J. Johnston, sub-postmaster
880. Gourley, Wm., beetler
882. Lynas, J., hair dresser & newsagent
884. Melville & Co. Ltd. (Branch office)
   "    Reid, Hugh, insurance agent
886. Toland, Saml., boot maker
888. West, Jos., confectioner
..........Ligoniel Road intersects
                            Loughview Place
890. McKeown, H., fruiterer
892. Campbell, Miss
894. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer
896. Falloon, A., iron turner
898. Smith, John, labourer
900. McKeen, Eliza Jane
902. Milligan, Miss
904. Bill, Mrs. Susan
906. Murray, David, labourer
908. Johnston, M., rent agent
910. Bigger, John, bundler
912. Luney, Geo., bundler
914. Ramsey, John, hackler
916. Ferris, John, labourer
918. Bell, Thos., plasterer
..........Leggagh Street intersects
920. Briggs, Mrs.
922. Luney, Mrs. Mary
                           Loughview Terrace
924. Russell, Walter, carter
926. Black, J., beetler
928. Robinson, Gilbert, carter
930. Bennett, Saml., fitter
932. Giffen, J., flax dresser
934. Nichol, John, engine man
936. Watters, Thos., bundler
938, 940. O'Connor, Mrs. M., publican
                              Seaview House
        Connolly, Alex., builder
                                  Wilmont
        Peoples, Wm., coach builder
                                  Crievagh
        Jackson, H. McC., fitter
                                   Eremon
        Spark, J., commercial traveller
                                Marguerite
        Gaw, Miss M. J.
                                    Derna
        Boyd, D., provision merchant
                             Mount Pleasant
        McKenna, A. G., M.D., J.P.
        Jones, David
        Diamond, Mrs.
        Corporation Toll Office

Crumlin Street
off Flax Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Donaldson, Mary
   3. Hindman, J., labourer
   5. Wallace, Wm., painter
   7. Hannan, Jos., soldier
   9. Hagens, Eliza
 11. Hood, Charles, labourer
 13. O'Prey, Danl., rougher
 15. O'Prey, Patk., labourer
 17. McGurk, Mrs.
 19. Travers, Patk., soldier
 21. Davison, Rose Ann
 23. McPhillips, John, soldier
 25. McVeigh, Saml., labourer
 27. Langley, Mary E., weaver
 29. Bolton, Mrs. Catherine
 31. Kane, Saml., soldier
 33. Hamilton, J., labourer
 35. McGuiness, Mrs. M. A.
 37. McKenna, Mrs. Mary
 39. Halpin, Matthew, soldier
 41. Quinn, Mrs.
 43. Mahaffey, Henry, labourer
 45. Goodfellow, J., labourer
 47. Myles, P., labourer
 49. McGivern, Mrs. E.
 51. Muldoon, Mrs. Elizabeth
 53. Savage, P., soldier
 55. McBride, Jas., labourer
 57. McAuley, H., labourer
 59. Carberry, J., labourer
 61. Owens, Jas., labourer
 63. Farmer, T., flax dresser
 65. Lavery, Patk., soldier
 67. Reid, Wm., rougher
69, 71, 73. Carroll, M., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Chapman, Peter, soldier
   4. Burns, Mrs.
   6. Branagh, Mrs. M. J.
   8. Murphy, John, labourer
 10. Donnelly, W., labourer
 12. Graham, Catherine, spinner
 14. Larmour, Mary, spinner
 16. O'Neill, Margaret
 18. Kane, John, labourer
 20. Hegharty, Maggie, weaver
 22. McCabe, Mrs.
 24. Johnston, David, soldier
 26. Larkin, T., labourer
 28. O'Hara, J., labourer
 30. Douglas, Jas., soldier
 32. McIlroy, Jas., labourer
 34. Goldin, Mrs. B.
 36. Quinn, John, labourer
 38. Crowe, Jas., soldier
 40. Blakes, Wm., labourer
 42. Boyle, Corn'lus, (Cornelius), coal porter
 44. Henry, Danl., labourer
 46. Quigley, George, labourer
 48. McGrain, Annie
 50. McArdle, Matilda
 52. Boyle, Jos., labourer
 54. Keenan, John, rougher
 56. Creevy, Jane
 58. Murphy, John, flax rougher
 60. Gordon, Wm., soldier
 62. McAuley, Mrs.

Crystal Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Bleakley, Thomas
   3. Magee, Hugh
   5. Wilson, Wm., boiler maker
   7. Thompson, Hugh H.
   9. Connolly, Wm., engineer
 11. Marshall, Sarah
 13. Ritchie, David, joiner
 15. Mather, James, joiner
 17. Rea, Mrs.
 19. Reid, Wm., joiner
 21. Magowan, Florence
 23. Pursley, Robert, joiner
 25. Adair, James, baker
 27. Alcock, John T., foreman
 29. Thomas, Wm., plumber
 31. Harper, Wm., cabinet maker
 33. McMullan, Robert
 35. Curran, Thos., carpenter
                              __________

   2. Scott, Thomas
   4. Ewart, Samuel, butcher
   6. Gray, John
   8. McCarty, Robt., shipwright
 10. McMillan, Thos., seaman
 12. Greer, Robert, clerk
 14. Woods, Mrs.
 16. Hobson, Robt., coppersmith
 18. Hounsdale, Arthur T.
 20. McIntosh, Geo., packer
 22. Mulligan, Jos., shop assistant
 24. Bell, Joseph, labourer
 26. Girvan, W. J., railway guard
 28. Millen, D., boiler maker
 30. Wright, J., shipwright
 32. Patterson, James

Cuba Street
Newtownards Road to Fox Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

       Vacant yard
   3. Russell, J., hair dresser
   5. Dougan, Miss Magagie (Maggie)
   7. Aiken, Wm., labourer
   9. Ervine, Wm., joiner
 11. Walker, Robert
 13. McLaughlin, Jos., fitter
15 to 23. Sampson's Engine Works
..........Convention Street intersects
 25. Leebody, Sarah, grocer
 27. Corbett, Mrs. Martha
 29. Cash, Wm., labourer
 31. Grey, David, labourer
 33. McWilliams, Mary
 35. Dunn, Ernest, soldier
 37. McCullough, Thos., labourer
 39. Ratcliffe, Jos., plasterer
 41. Uprichard, J., shipwright
 43. Neill, Thos., labourer
 45. Grattan, Ernest, smith's helper
 47. Stanfield, Hugh, labourer
 49. Conroy, Robt. A., labourer
 51. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 53. Ross, W., labourer
 55. Kilpatrick, Robt., driller
 57. Robinson, Robt., driller
 59. Wark, Chas., plater
 61. Davidson, Wm., soldier
 63. McDowell, Henry, soldier
 65. Shepherd, Wm. H., labourer
 67. McAllister, Alex., labourer
                              __________

   4. Johnston, Wm., house repairer
   6. Martin, John, labourer
   8. Stewart, Mrs.
 10. Baxter, Margaret
 12. McNicholl, Ellen
 14. Lynn, James, labourer
 16. Munn, Samuel, labourer
 18. Kenny, A., labourer
 20. Nolan, Wm., labourer
 22. Kenny, A., labourer
 24. Seaton, Jas., labourer
 26. McCallum, Andrew, labourer
 28. McPeake, Jas., ship carpenter
 30. Morrison, Mrs. J.
 32. Lennox, John, labourer
 34. Bittles, J., plater
 36. McBride, G., labourer
 38. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 40. Wilson, Alex., labourer
 42. Gray, Robert, labourer
 44. Gray, Robert, labourer
 46. Thompson, J., labourer
 48. Patton, Samuel, labourer
 50. Gibb, Jas., smith
52, 54. Walker, Margt., grocer
 56. Gray, Robt. T.
 58. Gray, Wm. J., labourer
       Westbourne Mission Hall - W. J. Esler, missionary
 68. Lamont, Allen, labourer
 70. Brown, Mrs. Agnes

Cullingtree Road
Pound Street to Grosvenor Road
1 to 71, 4 to 96, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.;
77 to 149, 104 to 146, Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Hopkins, M., Waste Merchant (Stores)
   7. Hegarty, H., carter
   9. O'Hare, H., labourer
 11. Lunney, Thos., labourer
..........Crane Street intersects
 13. Wright, Wm., labourer
 15. Huddleston, Jane
 17. Holbrook, P., jobbing builder
17a. Watters, Mrs.
 19. Cummerford, Matilda
 21. McCourt, John, stoker
 23. Molloy, P., publican and grocer
..........Cinnamond Street intersects
25, 27. Donnelly, Philip, grocer
29, 31. McCullough, S., p'brkr
..........English Street intersects
33, 35. Murphy, H., publican
..........Bow Street intersects
37, 39. Coburn, John, publican
41, 43. McCurley, Patk., grocer
..........Scotch Street intersects
45, 47. Giffin, Joseph, grocer
 49. Clarke, Mary, green grocer
 51. Hamill, Miss A.
..........Massereene Street intersects
 53. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 55. Crossley, J., labourer
57, 59. McCurry, Mary, publican and grocer
..........Baker Street intersects
61, 63. McCurry, Mary
 65. Murray, Catherine
 67. Kearney, Jos., brick layer
..........Irwin Street intersects
 69. Valanti, A., refreshment
 71. Scollin, Mary A.
..........Albert Street intersects
73, 75. Seawright, W. H., grocer
 77. Greenan, Mary B.
 79. McArdle, John
 81. McAuley, John, pattern maker
 83. Donaghy, Peter, car man
 85. McCloskey, Felix, boot maker
 87. Brownlee, E., boot maker
 89. McElroy, Kate, dress maker
 91. Malone, Wm., linen lapper
93, 95. Byrne & Co., spirit merchants
..........Lady Street intersects
 97. Connolly, Patk., labourer
 99. McWade, Jas., carter
101. Lyle & Kinahan, Ltd., stout and ale bottling stores and wine cellars, H. Fitzsimmons, caretaker
103. Seeley, Denis, flax dresser
105. Dorrian, Catherine
107. Kelly, B., coach builder
109. Hall, Mrs.
111. Daley, Henry, coachman
113. Toner, Miss
115. Catney, F., night porter
117. Farrelly, Mrs. Teresa
119. McLaughlin, Mary Jane
121. McCluskey, Mary Jane
123. Bradley, P.
125. Lyons, Miss
127. McKenna, M., labourer
129. Austin, Thos., helper
..........Marchioness Street intersects
131. Winter, Jas., labourer
133. Petticrew, J., engine driver
135. Fitzpatrick, T., fireman
137. Crone, Wm., confectioner
..........Ton Street intersects
139. Delaney, Teresa, nurse
141. Killen, Peter, french polisher
143, 145. McCusker, Matthew, grocer, wine and spirit merchant
..........Slate Street intersects
147. Finnegan, T., coachsmith
149. McCavanagh, Jeremiah
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Hughes, P., labourer
   6. Donaghy, J., labourer
   8. McGowan, Annie
 10. Welsh, J., slater
 12. Markey, F., car driver
 14. Craney, Ann Jane
 16. McKenna, Mrs.
 18. McGeown, M., labourer
 20. Bailey, Patrick, labourer
 22. Crawford, J., brick layer
 24. Hall, Edward, labourer
 26. Close, C., carter
 28. McKee, Patrick, labourer
 30. McCluskey, Jas., labourer
 32. Doyle, Jas., barman
 42. Carson, W. J., labourer
 44. Carson, A., carter
 46. Heaney, Thos., foreman
 48. Fenney, James, groom
 50. Burns, Jennie
 52. Curran, C., labourer
 54. O'Brien, Jas., shoe maker
 56. Donaghey, F., labourer
 62. Kennedy, Patk., labourer
 64. O'Loan, Jas., labourer
 66. Buckley, W., plasterer
 68. Moss, Rose Ann
 70. Smyth, Patk., stone cutter
 72. Beattie, Rose
..........Quadrant Street intersects
 74. Duddy, Jas. P., publican
 76. Tyrell, J., shipwright
 78. McCluyskey, J., labourer (McCluskey)
 80. O'Dogherty, E., labourer
..........Brook Street intersects
 84. McCullough, P., confectioner
 86. Cassidy, Robt., plasterer
 88. McConville, Jas., labourer
 90. Kearney, E., plater
 92. McCready, Mrs.
 94. Burns, M., labourer
 96. Burns, M., labourer
98, 100. Campbell, E., publican
..........Albert Street intersects
102. Quinn, F., confectioner
104. Corr, Jas., coachman
106. Grant, B., carter
108. McQuade, Wm., barman
110. McDonnell, Miss
112. Grosvenor Chemical Co. (Brady & Pemberton), Elephant Soap Works
   "   R.I.C. Barracks - Jas. Cussen, head-constable
114. Rafferty, W. J., blacksmith
116. Smyth, John, tailor
118. Gibson, John, labourer
120. McManus, Jas., labourer
122. Daly, C., coachman
124, 126. Donnelly, J. J., J.P., funeral undertaker
128. Brady, Thos., carter
130. Jones, Chas., R.I.C.
132. McAllister, D., blacksmith
134. Dernan, Henry, labourer
136. Heaney, Jas., preparing master
138. Massey, Maggie
142. Murdoch, Alex., builder and contractor
140. O'Neil, Mary
144. Finnegan, T., coach builder

Cullingtree Street
from Durham Street to Stanley Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

       Side door
   1. Robinson, G., millwright
 3a. Boyd, Sarah
..........Fox Row intersects
       Cleland, Wm. W., Ltd., Manufacturing Stationers, Letterpress Printers, and Lithographers, Account Book Makers, Bookbinders, Fancy and Machine-made Boxmakers; Residence, Wm. W. Cleland, Osborne House, Osborne Park; J. A. Cleland, Bernagh West, Malone Park. Telephone Nos., 90 and 91. Telegraphic Address, "Falcon, Belfast."
       Alexandra Finishing Co.
   2. Side door
   4. Curran, Robert, linen lapper
   6. McKee, Emily
   8. Fisher, John, blacksmith
..........Trelford Street intersects
10, 12. Irish Direct Trading Co. Ltd., Mineral Water  Manufacturers
 14. Gray, Hugh cork cutter
 16. Martin, John, labourer
 18. McGreevey, John, labourer
 20. McKittrick, Wm., foreman
 22. Arneill, John, packing case maker
 24. Glass, John, engineer
 26. McGreevey, Thos., pavior
 28. Reid, Wm., clerk
 30. Ash, Caroline
 32. Adams, Ellen
 34. Stevenson, H., labourer
 36. Stewart, Charlotte
 38. Crowe, Thomas, carter

Cultra Street
off Rowan Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Graham, Robt., carter
   3. Graham, F.
   5. Jeffrey, R. J., labourer
   7. Gamble, John, seaman
   9. Cunningham, S., fireman
 11. Boyd, David, labourer
 13. Finlay, Mrs.
 15. McIvor, John, chaffeur
 17. Bunting, Geo., plater's helper
 19. Hill, Mrs.
 21. Harris, Osborne, labourer
 23. Phillips, John, labourer
 25. Gormley, Thos., labourer
 27. Walker, Mrs. Mary
 29. McAllister, John, labourer
 31. Smith, Joseph, rivetter
 33. Calwell, J., boiler maker
 35. Cochrane, John, painter
 37. Talbot, Jas., labourer
 39. McCallum, Saml., labourer
 41. Ward, Thomas, tailor
 43. Carroll, Wm., soldier
 45. Moore, Agnes
 47. Higgins, Thomas
 49. Murray, Edward, labourer
 51. Haslett, John, rivetter
 53. Knox, Hugh, carter
 55. Phillips, S., shipwright
 57. McCorkell, Miss Fanny
 59. Wallace, James, labourer
 61. Harrison, John, labourer
 63. Harrison, J., labourer
                               __________

2, 4. McCloskey, Felix, spirit grocer
   6. Vacant
   8. Moore, George, labourer
 10. Megaw, James
 12. Haslett, Annie
 14. Wohartnaby, A., carman
 16. Frazer, Jas., labourer
 18. O'Brien, Mrs. Margt.
 20. McKibben, Saml., labourer
 22. Tully, Mrs. Rose Ann
 24. Hyndman, Dennis, carter
 26. Dempsey, Jas., carter
 28. Kelly, John, labourer
 30. Nelson, Tfhos., printer (Thos.)
 32. Manderson, J., coach trimmer
 34. Wallace, Mrs.
 36. Moore, John, seaman
 38. Swann, Wm., labourer
 40. Davidson, Jas., labourer
 42. Davey, John, barman
 44. Gilliland, Wm. J., labourer
 46. Henderson, John, flax dresser
 48. Irvine, John, labourer
 50. Moore, Wm., painter
 52. Perry, Robert, labourer
 54. Wylie, Miss Susan
 56. Ellis, Mrs. Sarah
 58. Eliott, Samuel, labourer
 60. Latimer, Erskine, soldier
 62. McSourley,  Chas., labourer

Cumberland Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street
Woodvale ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Johnston, S., soldier
   3. Corbett, Jas., R.I.C.
   5. Rice, Saml., hair dresser
   7. McKenna, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Lorton Street intersects
   9. Campbell, Thos. A., fitter
 11. Barbour, Wm., labourer
 13. Stirling, Wm., clerk
 15. Weatherall, W. J., packer
 17. Ballantine, D. R., grocer
..........Penrith Street intersects
 19. Campbell, Robt., gas fitter
 21. Rice, Geo., rigger
 23. Reid, R., carpenter
 25. McKane, John
 27. Lindsay, W., gas fitter
..........Crosby Street intersects
 29. McKee, John, labourer
 31. Crothers, Jas., labourer
 33. Bell, A., labourer
 35. Johnston, Wm., tailor
 37. Carson, Henry
..........Wigton Street intersects
 39. Rutherford, J. S., joiner
 41. McIlhagga, John, baker
 43. Ellis, Thos., bread server
 45. McCaw, Wm., labourer
 47. Brady, Wm., iron turner
 49. McCullough, W., carpenter
..........Percy Street intersects
 51. Atkinson, Fras., painter
 53. Hancock, M., winder
 55. Kingsberry, John, water inspector
 57. Houston, Saml., brick layer
 59. Ward, Saml., labourer
 61. Curry, Geo., fitter
 63. Murphy, J., carter
..........Carlow Street intersects
 65. McConnell, E., smoother
 67. Whiteman, Wm., greaser
 69. McClurg, Jas., labourer
 71. Elliott, Maggie, smoother
 73. Vandurchist, Elizabeth
 75. Quinn, Wm., saddler
 77. Dogherty, R., carpenter
 79. Geddis, Ellen, ornamenter (ornamentor)
                               __________

   2, Moore, James, carter
   4. Lindsay, Geo., book binder
   6. McMurray, John, carpenter
   8. Gillespie, A., carpenter
 10. Patterson, John, moulder
 12. Murdock, J. H., labourer
 14. Thompson, J., blacksmith
 16. Dowey, Thomas
 18. Hanlon, Michael, pensioner
 20. Robinson, J., moulder
 22. Mitchell, Alex., fitter
..........Penrith Street intersects
24, 26. French, Thos., grocer and provision merchant
 28. Harkness, Gilbert, coach builder
 30. Dowey, T., laundryman
 32. Fegan, E., publican
..........Crosby Street intersects
 34. Oswald, Jas., bread server
 36. Burns, W. T., machine man
 38. McCullough, Geo., carpenter
 40. English, Robert, tailor
 42. Clarke, Wm., grocer
..........Wigton Street intersects
 44. Johnston, John, packer
 46. Peacock, John, labourer
 48. Shannon, Jas., iron turner
 50. McIlroy, Hugh, rivetter
 52. Shanks, J. H., engineer
 54. Moore, Wm. R., grocer
..........Percy Street intersects
 56. Melville, J., stabling yard
 58. Dunwoody, D. R., soldier
 60. Adams, Robt., labourer
 62. McCullough, D., soldier
 64. Blair, Wm., labourer
 66. Collins, Wm., labourer
 68. Ferguson, Frank, labourer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 70. Rainey, Mary
 72. Peddie, Jas., chemist
 74. McCormick, Thos., porter
 76. Grainger, William
 78. McLune, W. J., labourer
 80. McMurray, John, labourer
 82. Winters, Susan
 84. Martin, John, carter

Cupar Street
Falls Road to Springfield Road
71 to 345, Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.;
1 to 69, 4 to 314, Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Side door
3, 5. McGreavey, Jas., stores
   7. Close, M. J., shoeing forge
 29. Holmes, Patk., labourer
 31. Dobbin, Thomas, labourer
 33. Sullivan, John
 35. Collins, Mary Ann
 37. Rielly, Thos., labourer (Reilly)
 39. McCall, Patk., labourer
 41. Maguire, Owen
 43. Boyle, James, labourer
 45. Erwin, Michael, labourer
 47. Findes, P., labourer
 49. Dolan, Mary
 51. Brannigan, D., fitter
 53. Reilly, Luke, rougher
 55. Cuttle, George, labourer
 57. O'Neill, John, labourer
 59. McGrath, Mrs.
 61. Milligan, Thos., labourer
 63. Cullen, Patk., labourer
 65. Smyth, Thos., labourer
 67. Owens, Thos., labourer
 69. McMullan, Robt., labourer
..........David Street intersects
 71. Reilly, Nicholas, clothier
 73. Goodman, Patk., labourer
 75. McKinty, Edw., labourer
 77. Printer, Wm., labourer
 79. Murphy, John, labourer
 81. Hogg, Edwd., labourer
 83. McCaughey, John, labourer
 85. Dougan, John, clerk
 87. Simpson, John
 89. Hughes, Mary
 91. Hobbs, Mary
93, 95. Finnegan, J., publican
..........Argyle Street intersects
 97. McCartney, Mary
 99. Butler, Alex., fireman
99. Hunter, Hugh, labourer
101. Maginn, Thos., labourer
103. Cosgrove, James, sailor
105. Canavan, Jos., labourer
..........Urney Street intersects
107, 109. O'Reilly, T., publican
111, 113. Reilly, J., spirit grocer
..........Wilton Street intersects
115, 117. McLean, John, baker
119, 121. McCormick, Wm., grocer
..........Eastland Street intersects
123. McCullough, S., grocer
125. Templeton, James
127. Elliott, James, fireman
129. McKinney, W., mechanic
131. Brown, Elizabeth
133. McDonald, Mrs.
135. Gilmore, H., french polisher
137. Wilson, David, labourer
139. Major, Rose Ann
141. Carlisle, Mrs.
143. Henderson, Mrs.
145. Maley, John
147. Kane, Margaret
149. Murray, Susan
151. Smyth, Martha
153. Auld, Mary
155. Laird, Margaret
157. Magee, Minnie
159. Bond, Arthur
..........Canmore Street intersects
159a. Warnock, John, pawn broker
161. Preshaw, J., hair dresser
163. Russell, Jas., labourer
165. McManus, D., boot maker
167. Young, John, grocer
..........Sugarfield Street intersects
 169. Power, William
171. Oglevie, William (Ogilvie)
173. Wallace, Mrs.
175. Duffy, Rose
177. Irvine, John, brick layer
179. Couser, Geo., beetler
181. McKane, John, labourer
183. Patterson, Geo., labourer
185. Peoples, John, fitter
187. Hastings, R. J.., butcher
..........Bellevue Street intersects
191, 193. Reilly, E., spirit grocer
195. Keenan, Alice
197. Hyndman, Jos., labourer
199. Allen, W., weaver
201. Burns, F. W., compositor
203. McKeown, Jas., labourer
205. Shaw, Jas., labourer
207. Lancross, Thos., painter
209. Adams, Saml., labourer
211. Frazer, J.
213. Boal, Jas., smiths' helper
215. Reid, Wm., storeman
217. Brown, John
219. Huston, Charles
221. Stanach, Saml., labourer
223. Blackender, W. H., labourer
225. Clings, Wm., labourer
227. Parkes, James, labourer
229. Cairns, David, fireman
231, 233. McAreavey, E., grocer
..........Lawnbrook Avenue intersects
        Falls Flax Spinning Co. Ltd. - Cupar Street Factory
243. Lindsay, John, labourer
245. Ringland, John, labourer
247. Sennington, R., linen lapper
249. McDowell, Mrs.
251. Black, Wm., iron turner
253. Allen, David, fireman
255. Beggs, William
257. Rainey, Wm., labourer
259. Revels, Agnes
261. Magowan, G., labourer
263. Jones, Robt., platers' helper
265. Burnett, Jas., wood turner
267. Ferris, S. H., presser
269. Burns, Mary
271. Sidwick, John, labourer
273. Kirker, Grace
275. English, John, labourer
277. Payne, Maggie
279. Morrow, Mrs.
281. Gray, Wm., labourer
283. McCall, James
289. Hunter, David, fitter
291. Blong, John, labourer
293. Byrdle, Harry, labourer
295. McCombe, Robt., flax dresser
297. Kelly, Frank, labourer
299. Magee, Jos., bread server
301. Beattie, Jas., ex-R.I.C.
303. Moffitt, Robert
305. Adams, Saml., iron turner
307. Gilmore, Thos., joiner
323. Camblin, Thos., tenter
325. McCann, Wm., fitter
327. Sharpe, William, fitter
329. Palmer, Geo., brass finisher
..........Lanark Street intersects
331. Bowman, Wm., grocer
333. Wilson, Jas., labourer
335. Adair, Alex., labourer
337. Smith, R. J., driller
339. Quarrel, James, van man
341. Rea, William, oiler
343. Rosbotham, A., hackle setter
345. Craig, Catherine
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   4. McFalls, James
   6. Donovan, Jas., assurance agent
   8. McAuley, Patk., labourer
 10. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 12. Ferris, James, fitter
 14. Keilty, James, fitter
14. Glen Print Works - workers' entrance
       Greeves, J. & T. M., Ltd., flax spinners
..........Panpark Street intersects
 90. Magennis, Ellen, grocer
 92. Sweeney, Michael, labourer
 94. Mason, James, labourer
 96. McVeigh, David, labourer
 98. Quinn, James, labourer
100. Kennedy, John, mason
..........Lower Wilton Street intersects
102. Murphy, John, labourer
104. Reynolds, Wm., labourer
106. McCafferty, Patk., labourer
108. Noble, Mary
110. McIlvenny, B., shoe maker
112. Stevenson, Alex., labourer
114. Allen, Wm., labourer
116. Corry, Isaac
118. Shane, John, labourer
120. Wilson, Felix, labourer
122. McAllister, John
124. Kane, Mary
126. McCartney, Sarah
128. Cardwell, William
130. Murray, James
132. Larkin, Michael
134. Steele, John, labourer
136. King, Francis, labourer
138. Murphy, Mrs.
140. Trainor, Fanny
142. Thompson, Susan
144. McKenzie, Wm., labourer
146. McCartney, Saml., labourer
148. Brown, Wm., labourer
150. Dogherty, Wm., driller
152. Boyd, William
154. Lemon, David, labourer
156. McCombe, Maggie
158. McCann, Robert
160. Mitchell, Thos., labourer
162. Scullion, Wm., moulder
164. Young, Robert
166. Smyth, David, labourer
168. Walker, John, labourer
170. Waring, Samuel
172. Reid, Robt., labourer
174, 176. Walker, S., grocer
..........Kashmir Road intersects
186. McIlroy, Mary
188. Patton, Edward
190. Kearney, J., labourer
192. Anderson, Richard
194. McConnell, Jas., labourer
196. Harper, Robt., joiner
198. Hobbs, Joseph
200. Tedford, Mary
202. Ross, J., flax dresser
204. Hamilton, J., labourer
206. Myles, John
208. Jackson, Fras., labourer
210. Greenlee, M., moulder
212. Benson, Mrs.
214, 216. O'Neill, C., publican
..........Kane Street intersects
218. Bell, G.
220. Graham, Thos., labourer
222. McIntyre, Jos., hackle setter
224. Silvio, Jas., linen lapper
226. Blakley, J., labourer
228. Oswald, Wm., spindle maker
230. Spence, Robt., labourer
232. Glover, Mattw., shoe maker
234. Mayne, John, labourer
236. McKnight, Saml., flax dresser
238. Carson, Robt., fireman
240, 242. McNeill, D., grocer
244. Burrows, D., bookkeeper
246. Allen, Matthew, weaver
248. Houston, Geo., labourer
250. Gilmore, W. J., machine man
252. Wylie, Jas., moulder
254. Neill, Wm., bundler
256. McCullough, Mrs.
258. Templeton, Andrew
260. Wilson, David, iron turner
262. Treanor, John, fruiterer
..........Clonard Gardens intersects
264. Hannigan, Wm., bookkeeper
266. Buchannan, Wm., labourer
268. Kelso, Wm., fitter
270. Burnside, Saml., labourer
272. Bradford, Saml., mechanic
274. Moore, Andrew, fitter
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
276. Douglas, John, hair dresser
278. Mateer, Jos., tenter
280. Stephens, Thos., tailor
282. McCann, John, mechanic
284. McArdle, Thos., block printer
286. Kane, F., & Co., spirit grocers
..........Lucknow Street intersects
288. Carlisle, David, printer
290. Moore, William
292. Murphy, John, labourer
294. Balmer, James
296. Meekin, William
                           Mountview Terrace
300. Drennan, H., mechanic
302. Barrington, J., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
304. Wright, John, linen lapper
306. Megarry, Jas., carpenter
308. Nixey, Frank, R.I.C.
310. Neeson, Mrs.
312. Millar, Robt., time keeper
314. Baird, Wm., mechanic

Currie Street
off Irwin Street
Smithfield ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Mason, Patk., labourer
   3. Marley, Wm., labourer
   5. Teggart, Danl., labourer
   7. Turney, John, carter
   9. Nellis, Charles
 11. Jameson, Alice
 13. McKeown, Annie
 15. McNally, J., labourer
 17. Kearney, Patk., labourer
 19. Keenan, Ellen
                               __________

   2. Martin, Wm., labourer
   4. Convery, Kate
   6. Gribbon, Thos., labourer
   8. McKenna, Patk., posting establishment
   "   McCluskey, Alex., labourer
 10. McCorry, Margaret
 12. Lavery, Chas., carter
 14. Blake, John P., labourer
 16. Donnelly, Patk., labourer
 18. O'Kane, Daniel, labourer

Curtis Street
from York Street
St. Anne's ward, West Par. Div.

       Central Furnishing Co. Workshops

Curzon Street
off Agincourt Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Caulfield, M., R.I.C.
   3. Hillis, Mrs. Mary
   5. Kerr, Thos., bookkeeper
   7. Young, George, plater
   9. Lyons, Jas., bread server
 11. McCartney, Robt., clerk
 13. Nixon, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Courtney, T., water inspector
 17. Cunningham, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Clark, John, compositor
   4. Short, John, despatch clerk
   6. Mulholland, Jas., joiner
   8. Ferguson, Richd., engineer
 10. Cotter, David, clerk
 12. Watson, Mrs. Jane
 14. Cullen, John
 16. Barclay, Wm., boot maker

Cussick Street
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. McClenahan, S., shoe maker
   3. Cardwell, Dawson, moulder
   5. Hyde, Robert, labourer
   7. Mooney, J., pensioner
   9. McKee, Mrs.
 11. McKeown, Patk., carter
 13. Moorcroft, Mrs.
 15. Alexander, Mrs.
 17. Merten, J., photographer
 19. Manuff, Mrs.
 21. Long, Mrs.
 23. Coleman, Miss
 25. Long, Mrs.
 27. McKee, Archd., linen lapper
 29. Crangle, Saml., fitter
 31. Hutton, H., labourer
 33. King, Jos., gardener
 35. Candy, Mrs.
 37. McKee, W. J., labourer
 39. Hughes, M., labourer
 41. McAllister, Richd., tailor
 43. McKee, Mrs.
 45. St. Thomas's Mission Hall
 47. Keales, Ernest, labourer
 49. Craig, Mrs.
 51. Vacant
 53. Hewitt, Jas., labourer
                               __________

   4. Ferris, Mrs.
   6. Dornan, Mrs.
   8. Vacant
 10. Fairlie, Saml., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Dubois, J., clerk
 16. White, Mrs.
 18. Taggart, Geo., baker
 20. McCracken, R., coachman
 22. Graffin, Mrs.
 24. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 26. Davis, Robt., van driver
 28. Armstrong, Mrs.
 30. Greenan, John, labourer
 32. Livingston, Robt., labourer
 34. Long, James, labourer
 36. Long, John, labourer
 38. Holland, Mrs.
 40. Devlin, James, labourer
 42. Ingram, Wm., labourer
 44. Graffin, John, gardener
 46. Gibson, Thos., plumber
 48. Hughes, Mrs.
 50. Vacant

Custom House
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

       Queen's Square Branch Postal and Telegraph Office
       Mercantile Marine Office - Captain Arthur W. Wolfe-Smith, R.D., R.N.R., supt.; Paymaster, W. B. H. White, R.N.R., deputy supt.; Assistant Paymaster, A. G. A. Bennett, R.N.R., deputy supt.; Douglas White, boy clerk; Sydney Coombes, outdoor officer; Dr. Jas. B. Blewitt, J.P., 12 College Square North, surgeon and agent for Admiralty. Thomas Lawler, caretaker
       Local Marine Board - Captain Arthur W. Wolfe-Smyth, R.D., R.N.R., sec.
       Board of Trade Surveyor Office - W. H. Chantler, senior and ship surveyor; T. Dickerson, ship surveyor; W. C. Ward, shipwright and engineer surveyor; J. S. Herriott, shipwright and engineer surveyor; N. S. Couch, ship and engineer surveyor; Dr. Wm. Gibson, Mountpottinger House. Belfast, emigration medical officer; J. E. Corvin, clerk; John Long, Owen Jones, G. Grant, messengers and tape holders
       Defensive Armament Office, Merchant Ships - Comr. H. Hutchinson, R.D., R.N.R.; Lt.-Comr., R. Stagg, R.D., R.N.R.; Assist. Payr., A. D. Weston, R.N.V.R.; Jos. Goss, clerk; Mrs. R. Bradshaw, typist; E. Chalmers, scout
       Probate Court - H. H. Corley, Barrister-at-Law, registrar; clerks, Robert Coburn, Wm. W. Christie, Henry Carson, Francis N. Bossence, Jas. A. Laird, John Brown Speers; caretaker, W. J. Edmondson.
       Department of Agriculture - Portal Inspection Office - F. W. Emery, portal supervisor
       Customs and Excise - Office for Receipt of Customs and Excise Duties, Income-tax, Estate Duties and Stamps - Collectors & stamp distributors, G. S. Sterling; clerical surveyors, J. J. Murphy and W. Glover; clerical officers, W. H. Stoyle, J. T. Shannon, J. E. N. Morrison, J. P. Flanigan, J. A. Acheson, J. J. Maguire, G. Rutledge, M.A.; marking officer, R. W. Robb; stamper, J. Gilligan; caretaker, J. Gilligan
       General Offices - Excise and Old Age Pensions; surveyors - J. T. Counahan, 5th District; B. Murray, 6th District. Officers - J. P. O'Callaghan, R. Scott, M. Hickey, J. McFaul, J. H. Dungan, S. R. Cairns, G. P. Palmer, W. Duncan, D. H. Apperson, D. Jamieson, J. O'Mara
       National Health Insurance Inquiry Office - Mr. Wm. Walker, J.P., inspector
       National Insurance Audit Department - 
     District No. 1. 1 - Sub-Office, Belfast - Auditor, M. H. Jones, A.S.A.A.; assistant auditors, J. S. Sturgeon, A.S.A.A.; E. Townsley.
     District No. 5 - Surveyor, A. J. Weight; assistant surveyor, R. P. Rice; 1st clerk, S. C. Connor; 2nd clerk, J. S. Doherty; 3rd clerk, W. Fitzpatrick

Customhouse Square
Queen's Square to Waring Street
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Murphy, J. H. Burke, J.P., F.S.I., estate agent; res., Cultra Lodge, Cultra
   3. Cowan & Co., carriers' contractors, store keepers, and furniture removers
   "   Chambers, Walter, consulting engineer
   "   Shipping Federation Ltd. - W. Chambers, district secretary
   "   Dougal, A., & Son Ltd., Shipping & General Forwarding Agents, Carting and Warehousemen
   "   Thompson, J. C., tea agent
   "   Federation School of Nautical Cookery
   "   Turner, Mary, caretaker
..........Ulster Street intersects

Cyprus Avenue
off Upper Beersbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Robb, Mrs. E. J.
                                 Flemington
   3. Burns, Alex. (of Rex Roofing Co.)
                                 Beaumont
   5. Kirkpatrick, John A., coal and coke merchant
                                   Fernlea
   7. Hogg, Mrs.
                                  The Elms
   9. Thompson, Acheson H.
..........Sandford Avenue intersects
                                  Innisfayle
 11. Harvey, M.
                                Doon Varna
 13. Thompson, Robert S.
 15. Browne, R. A., Inland Revenue
 17. Kerr, John, principal St. Matthew's National School
                                   Mariville
 19. Thompson, Joseph
                                    Hillview
 21. Morrow, W. S.
                                    Walden
 23. Worth, Joseph
                                   Roydene
 25. McIlroy, Hugh
                                  Charleville
 27. Watson, John, D. P., traveller
                                    Lisanore
 29. Kirkpatrick, Robt., draper
                                    Glengyle
 31. McCluggage, D., commercial traveller
                                  Glenwood
 33. Price, Jas., draper
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
                                Plevna Villas
   2. Prenter, F. W.
   4. Gibson, Alfred, linen merchant
                                   Clovelly
   6. Gillespie, James P.
                           Woodbine Cottage
   8. Holland, J., linen merchant
                            Avondale Villas
 10. Campbell, Mrs. Mina
 12. Duffell, F., A.R.C.M., teacher of music, pianoforte and singing
                                  Oakleigh
 14. Chambers, John, engineer
                                  Roycroft
 16. Sayers, John, journalist
                                 Midlothian
 18. Thompson, D. L.
                                 Alderside
 20. McDowell, Thos., cashier
 22. Vacant
 24. Roy, William, foreman boiler maker
                              Merriott House
 26. Miller, R. G., locomotive superintendent B.C.D.R.
                                 Wolverton
 28. McGowan, Alex., cashier
                                 Claremont
 30. Bradley, Patrick, surveyor Customs and Excise
                                 Fortwilliam
 32. Bruce, Wm., manager of United Distilleries Ltd.
                                   Dunellan
 34. Phillips, Rev. Randall C., Newtownards Road Methodist Church
                                  Hellenton
 36. Robinson, Mrs. W. E.
                                 Brongreye
 38. Brown, Francis D., C.E.
                             Mount Aventine
 40. McCrudden, C.
                                 Sandycroft
 42. Lewis, Mrs.
                                    Killala
 44. Johnston, John S., electrical engineer

Cyprus Gardens
off North Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                                 Bloomfield
   1. Duffin, Saml., builder
   3. Killop, Henry, foreman
   5. Thompson, Robt., cashier
   7. Taylor, Mrs.
                                    Lisryan
   9. Adams, Mrs.
                                    Dunolly
 11. McCullough, H., stationer
 13. McCulloch, Thomas
                                    Tullagh
 15. Reid, Mrs.
   "   Reid, W. D., taxi-cab proprietor
 17. Bamford, William
 19. Creeney, Jos., jun., accountant
 21. Corr, Mrs.
 23. Buchanan, Miss
 25. Houston, Mrs.
 27. Hayes, Charles
 29. Maxwell, Jas. E.
 31. Croft, Mrs.
 33. Fowler, William
 35. Plenderleith, J., commercial traveller
 37. Shaw, Jas. G., engineer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Purse, Hugh, master mariner
                                   Harton
   4. Lowden, J. W., director Jas. Lowden & Co. Ltd.
   6. Gill, Geo. H., engineer
   8. Kelly, John, manager
 10. Boyd, Wm. A., manager
 12. Kershall, David
 14. Dunlop, R. A., builder
 16. Rankin, Jas. A. P., optician
 18. Barry, Mrs. M.
 20. Johnston, Mrs. C.
 22. Smith, W. T.
 24. Henry, William
 26. Conland, Annie
 28. Harper, Jane
 30. Nicholl, Isabel
 32. Montgomery, T., traveller
 34. Creeney, Jos., jeweller
 36. O'Brien, Rev. J., Adm. of St. Columkille's R.C. Church
 38. Anderson, Wm., pawn broker
 40. Moss, Saml., manager John Kelly Ltd.

Cyprus Park
off North Road, Bloomfield
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                   Elsinore
   1. Ross, George
                                The Poplars
   3. Gouk, Jas. R., accountant
   5. McDonald, W. A.
                                   Ardroe
   7. Elliott, D., B.A., J.P.
   "   Dobson, Isaac, consulting engineer
                                   Benedin
   9. Ferguson, Mrs.
                                  Coniston
 11. Forsythe, J.
                                   Mayfair
 13. Bailie, J.
                                   Ardeen
 19. Vacant
                                 Northlands
 21. Stevenson, Miss
                            St. Andrew's Villas
 23. Gray, Thomas
 25. Quinn, Fras., assistant shipyard manager
                              St. George's Villa
 27. Hood, Samuel, foreman
 29. Swain, Robert
                                   Parkville
 31. McKee, Elizabeth
                                    Gwalia
 33. McMillan, W. H. (of Bloomfield Bakery Ltd.)
                                  Parkview
 35. Barker, J. E., draughtsman
 37. McDonald, S. Y.
                              Hampden Villas
 39. Bannister, A., engineer
 41. Hall, Percy
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                             Ard-Caen Villas
   2. McCreery, J.
   4. McCullough, James
                                 Marsdene
   6. Ringland, F. L.
   8. Ashworth, Rev. Alex. O.
 10. Todd, E. W. (Inveraman)
 12. Carey, John, artist and designer (Ardlui)
 14. Cameron, Mrs. (Coolgreaney
 16. Wallace, Mrs.
 18. Young, Rev. C. M., B.A., of Bloomfield Presbyterian Church (Eglantine)
                                Dromantine
 20. Adams, H., bank official
 22. Wylie, Mrs.
 24. Mayrs, David, secretary
                                 Parkmount
 26. Firth, B. L.
 28. Hill, C. V.
 30. Rodgers, William

Cyprus Street
Raglan Street to McDonnell Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

1 to 5. Demolished
   7. Trainor, Susan, mill worker
   9. Walsh, Henry, labourer
 11. Carville, Patrick, baker
 13. Doherty, John, labourer
 15. Hamill, James, labourer
 17. McManus, Thos., labourer
 19. Finnegan, Jas., tram conductor
 21. Tully, Wm., labourer
 23. Mullan, Mary, house keeper
 25. Ritchie, J., smiths' helper
 27. Rice, Catherine, spinner
 29. McVeigh, Jane
 31. Kane, Wm., labourer
 33. Molloy, Patk., labourer
 35. Rice, Patrick, labourer
 37. Greenwood, John James
..........Plevna Street intersects
 39. Quinn, Thos., labourer
 41. McDonald, Margt., mill worker
 43. Maginnis, John, shoe maker
 45. McDonnell, J., spirit grocer
 47. McGinness, R., electrician
 49. Wilson, Sarah, house keeper
 51. Lawless, Thomas, waiter
 53. McDonnell, P., labourer
 55. McCann, Thos., labourer
 57. Robb, Ellen, house keeper
 59. McCann, John, labourer
 61. Mallon, P., blacksmith
 63. Flannagan, Jos., labourer
 65. McDonnell, A., fireman
 67. Boyd, Daniel, labourer
 69. Haughey, Chas., damask weaver
..........Varna Street intersects
71 to 75. Demolished
 77. McCann, Francis, house repairer
 79. McFadden, Edwd., labourer
 81. Conlan, Elizabeth, house keeper
 83. Mateer, Chas., labourer
 85. O'Connor, Bridget, spinner
 87. O'Reilly, Patk., labourer
 89. Robb, Felix, flax dresser
 91. McArdle, Jas. P., labourer
 93. O'Drain, Henry, labourer
 95. McDonnell, John, labourer
 97. Kelly, Patrick, labourer
 99. Morgan, B., cork cutter
101. Boyle, C., house keeper
103. McAlister, James, labourer
105. Keating, Julia, spinner
107. Gribben, Catherine, laundress
109. McGivern, G., stone cutter
111. McCabe, P., house repairer
113. D'Arcy, Augustus, labourer
115. Grieves, Chas., labourer
117. O'Donnell, S., house keeper
119. Meechan, Jos., machinist
121. Hart, Michael, joiner
..........Balkan Street intersects
        Gateway
..........Plevna Street intersects
                               __________

   6. O'Connor, Jas., labourer
   8. Matthews, Wm., labourer
 10. Gilhally, Jos., labourer
 12. Duncan, Patrick, clerk
 14. Jervis, Thos., bleacher
 16. Flannigan, John, labourer
..........Sultan Street intersects
 18. Bradley, D., spirit grocer
..........Varna Street intersects
 20. Boyle, Wm., iron turner
 22. Kennedy, D., dairyman
 24. Scullion, Neill, labourer
 26. McKelvey, P., watchman
 28. Smith, John, labourer
 30. Neeson, Henry, labourer
 32. Mallon, Sarah, house keeper
 34. Casey, T., billiard marker
 36. Maginniss, Rose, house keeper
38, 40. Donnelly, Felix, labourer
 42. Kane, Thos., labourer

I