LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1918  Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  D to Donegall Road
D Part 2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc.

Fairfax Street
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Moffett, Samuel, cutter
   3. Mullan, Mary Jane
..........Waterproof Street intersects
   5. Hall, James, labourer
   7. Martin, Wm., labourer
   9. McNeice, Eliza
 11. McAvoy, Maggie
 13. Bowden, Susan
 15. McKibbin, L., soldier
 17. Harris, Maggie
 19. Coombs, Catherine
..........Gilbert Street intersects
 23. Beattie, Jos., sawyer
 25. Gamble, Sarah
 27. Walker, W., fitter
 29. McClure, Wm., labourer
       Fairfax Street N.S. - Miss Eleanor Moore, principal
                               __________

 14. Mourne Clothing Co. Ltd.
 16. Turner, Mary
 18. Patton, Maggie
 20. Norton, Martha
 22. Kennedy, Saml., fitter
 24. Stone, Alfred, smith
 26. Kaig, Mrs. M.
 28. Boyes, Chas., labourer
 30. Hanley, Sarah
32, 34. Cushley, Wm., labourer

Fairfield Street
off Butler Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   2. McLarnon, Mary J.
   4. Maley, Jas., labourer
   6. Maguire, Mary
   8. Rainey, Mary Ann
 10. McCorry, Margaret
 12. Finney, Jane
 14. Toal, T., machine man
 16. McLaverty, Mrs. M. J.
 18. Martin, Bridget
 20. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 22. Megrath, John, hackler
 24. Alexander, John, soldier
 26. Ponsonby, Jos., hackler
 28. Kinney, Chas., hackler
 30. Elder, Chas., labourer
 32. Sheridan, E., flax dresser
 34. McCann, Miss C. J.

Fairview Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Friel, Francis, acting sergeant R.I.C.
   3. Nesbitt, Jas., R.I.C.
   5. Millar, Wm., butcher
   7. Garfunkle, Abraham, traveller
   9. Lowe, J., linen lapper
 11. Brown, Mrs.
 13. Savage, D. H., cabinet maker
 15. Adams, John, waiter
 17. Orr, Jas. J., grocer's assistant
 19. Lazarus, Kate
 21. Makinson, T., shop keeper
 23. Gunn, Wm., shop assistant
 25. Trotter, John, hackler
 27. McIlwaine, Harriot
 29. Patterson, Margaret
 31. McBride, John, cattle dealer
 33. Sanderson, S., salesman
 35. McLean, Michael, waiter
 37. Dunleavy, D., fitter
 39. Morgan, Jas., carpenter
 41. Dawson, R., R.I.C. pensioner
 43. Smylie, James, coachman
 45. Davis, Sarah
 47. Finnegan, Francis
 49. Travers, R., wood engraver
 51. Johnston, Chas., R.I.C.
 53. Rice, James, stager
 57. Side door
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Cohen, Jos. T., draper
   4. Harris, Annie
   6. Kelly, Lizzie
   8. Sample, Margaret Ellen
 10. Hamilton, Margaret
 12. Cameron, Hugh, clerk
 14. Vacant
 16. Kearns, Dan, canvasser
 18. Hill, Mary
 20. Vacant
 22. Clendinning, Miss
 24. Hall, John, carrier
 26. Martin, Henry, sample maker
 28. Storey, Huston, labourer
 30. Gateway
 32. Megarry, Miss
 34. McGee, Eliza
 36. Thompson, Samuel, joiner
 38. Graham, David, porter
 40. McKay, Wm., builder
 42. Newell, Thos., labourer
 44. Shrage, H., delph merchant
 46. Murray, Thos., slater
 48. Reems, B., carpenter
 50. Browne, John, traveller
 52. Bradshaw, Martha
 54. Harte, John, soldier
 56. Agnew, Annie
56, 58. Mairs, Mary Susan

Falls Road
Divis Street to Andersonstown
2 to 74, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.;
76 to 178, 21 to 517, Falls Ward, West Par. Div.;
1 to 19, Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.;
196 to 352, St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.;
and St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. The New Northern Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
..........Craig Street intersects
   7. Haughey, L., publican
   9. Gilmore, Edwd., confectioner
 11. McGee, John S., House and Land Agent, Auctioneer. Tel. 3787
 13. Fox, Mrs.
 15. The Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners & Weavers; Factory and Head Office, Falls Road. Managing Directors, Wm. Coates, C. H. Duffin, John Montgomery; secretary, J. McCullough
..........Howard Street North intersects
 17. Corporation Public Baths - Alex. Bowman, superintendent
 19. O'Toole, Thos., confectioner
..........Conway Street intersects
 21. O'Hare, John, butcher
 23. Shannon, John, tailor
 25. Begley, Rose
 27. Browne, Wm. R., chemist
..........Norfolk Street intersects
27a. Kearney, Maria, dealer
 29. Vacant
..........Cupar Street intersects
 31. McFalls, Jas., publican
 33. Sullivan, M., painter and decorator
 35. Byrne, Morgan - Christian Brothers
37 to 41. Clonard Hemstitching Co. Ltd., linen and calico printers, bleachers, and finishers
   "   Glen Printing and Finishing Works, branch from Newtownards
       The Falls Road Carnegie Branch Library No. 2 - William Moore, librarian; caretaker, Jas. Dalton, 10 Leoville Street
..........Sevastopol Street intersects
 43. McMullan, Daniel, draper
 45. Lockhart, A., rent agent
 47. Maginnis, A., decorator
 49. Farrell, Mrs.
 51. McCann, Jane
51a. St. Finian's National School, John Boland, principal
 53. Convent of the Sisters of Bon Secours - Sister Christopher, superioress
..........Dunlewey Street intersects
53a. Hassan, Jas., spirit grocer
55. Kerr, Luke, butcher
55a. Falls Road Post Office - Sub-postmaster, Joseph O'Neill
55b. Friel, C. J., house furnisher
..........Clonard Street intersects
 55. Agnew, John, publican
 57. Downey, Jos., hair dresser
 59. Foley, R., hair dresser
 61. O'Neill, Henrietta, confectioner
 63. O'Reilly, J., butcher
..........Linden Street intersects
                              Linden Terrace
65, 67. O'Rawe, Patk., publican
 69. Blaney, E., confectioner
 71. Cairns, John
 73. Mallon, Daniel, publican
..........Waterford Street intersects
                                  Hy. Niall
 75. Caffrey, T. R., brewer, town office
..........Theresa Street intersects
 77. Mackin, Catherine, publican
79. Picton, Emily, hardware dealer
..........McQuillan Street intersects
                            Springfield Terrace
 81. Blaney, E., confectioner
 83. Dudgeon, J. H., chemist & druggist
 85. McNally, Catherine, stationer
 87. Fleeton, Robert, grocer
 89. McKenna, Patk., draper
..........Springfield Road intersects
                            City View Terrace
 91. MacAleavey, H., publican
 93. Donnelly, W. P., Dental Surgery
 95. Jamison, J., M.B., surgeon
 97. O'Neill, John, coach builder
 99. White, Patk., publican
101. Trimble, W. J., M.D., surgeon
..........Cavendish Square intersects
        St. Paul's R.C. Chapel - Rev. P. Convery, P.P.
..........Cavendish Street intersects
                             Hampton Terrace
103. McSparran, Daniel, B.A., M.D.
105. Kinney, John, cattle dealer
107. McEntee, Miss J., school teacher
        St. Catherine's National School
        St. Mary's Dominican Convent - Supt., Mrs. V. Bean
                           Mulholland Terrace
109. Paterson, Selina
111. Sherlock, J., draughtsman
113. Page, Ernest, bookkeeper
115. MacCusker, Mrs. E.
117. McConnell, Mrs. Mary J.
119. Traynor, J., french polisher
121. Mulholland, Patrick
123. Walls, Hugh, compositor
125. Glover, W. J., tobacconist
127. O'Kane, John, National school teacher
129. Donnolly, Andrew
131. McGee, Eliza, music teacher
133. Rodgers, E., pawn broker
135. Gallaher, Daniel, traveller
137. Broderick, Mrs.
139. Donnelly, Wm., linen business
141. Hilland, Edwd., baker
143. Whelan, H., engineer
145. Kelly, Mrs.
147. McNamee, M., butcher
149. Uprichard, J., pawn broker
151. McManus, D., boot maker
153. McAllister, J., baker
155. MacNamee, Patk., pensioner
157. Pender, B., wholesale warehouse
159. Tully, Jas., R.I.C. pensioner
        St. Mary's Training College - Supt., Mrs. M. F. Kennedy
                          Beechmount Terrace
251, 253. McKeown, Hugh P., & Sons, publicans
255. Vacant
257. O'Kane, Charles, spirit grocer
259. Hamill, M. A., confectioner
261. Newell, Jane, confectioner
263. Morton, N., cycle agent
265. Thompson, P., newsagent and draper
..........Shiels Street intersects
267. Mallon, M., publican
269. Mallon, M., confectioner
271. Kayes, John, butcher
273, 275. Henry, W. & T., grocers
..........Brighton Street intersects
283. Ahern, Eugene, acting sergeant R.I.C.
285. McMahon, P., clerk G.P.O.
287. Agnew, Thos., grocer
..........Island Bawn Street intersects
                            Grieveban Terrace
289. Kelly, M., spirit grocer
291. Miskelly, Patrick, spinning master
293. Malcolm, Wm., tenter
295. Guiler, Wm. J., traveller
297. Fitzsimons, Thos., draper
299. Halpin, A., compositor
..........Beechmount Avenue intersects
                           Willowbank Terrace
   1. Henry, Mrs.
   2. Johnston, Mrs.
   3. McCrea, Mrs.
   4. Mulgrew, Mrs.
   5. McKenzie, J., painter
                           Beechmount House
       Riddel, The Misses
                           Beechmount Lodge
       Johnston, J., coachman
                              Beech Cottage
       Mitchell, John, gardener
..........Beechmount Lane intersects
                          McAlinden's Terrace
447. McIlvenny, F., spirit grocer
449. Collins, Miss
451. Lee, Mrs. Mary
453. McIlvenny, Mrs.
455. McDevitt, D., merchant tailor
457. Dobbin, H., commercial traveller
459. McNeilly, Saml., manager
461. Laverty, Jas. L., postal official
463. McNally, Frank, traveller
465. Ellis, F. J., Excise officer
..........Rockdale Street intersects

                            Rockmere Terrace
467. McConville, J., butcher
469. Wright, J., clerk
471. Connolly, A., linen lapper
573. (473)  Lappin, Henry
475. McDonnell, Jas., school teacher
477. Mulholland, J., confectioner
..........Rockville Street intersects
479. Conlon, A., confectioner
481. Donnelly, N., draper
483. Guiler, Jas., traveller
485. Graham, Miss
487. McGarry, James
489. Tinsley, John, confectioner
..........Rockmore Road intersects
491. O'Neill, Mrs. B., publican
                            Tyrone Crescent
493. Flanigan, Mrs.
495. McGale, Patk., fish merchant
497. McCrudden, Richd., clerk
499. Kelly, Walter, commission agent
501. Rice, James, commission agent
..........New Street intersects
                                 Carrig Ban
505. Hicks, J. H., linen merchant
507. McCann, George
509. McCann, G. & D., sculptors
..........Glenalina intersects
        The Belfast Cemetery - D. J. McCann, superintendent
        Stephenson, R., Gate Lodge, Falls Park
        Falls Park - D. J. McCann, supt.
        Belfast Corporation Falls Road Tramway Depot - James McGee, caretaker
..........Glen Road intersects
        R.I. Constabulary Barracks - Sergeant G. Lockhart
                           Somerville Gardens
   1. Smith, Wm., gardener
   3. Smith, J., merchant
   5. Dougan, J., designer
   7. Corry, J. H., merchant
9, 11. McDowell, Jas., grocer and provision merchant
       Andersonstown Post Office - James McDowell, sub-postmaster
       Cussick, John, labourer
       Gray, H., labourer
                             Waverley Villas
       Neill, S. G., postal official
       Loughlin, H., brush manufacturer
                                 Lake Glen
       Johnston, William, butcher
       Spence, Mrs.
       Todd, J., slater and builder
       Hall, Samuel
       Martin, James A.
       Davison, Thomas
                           Lake Glen Cottage
       Green, Miss
       Andersonstown Methodist Church
       Thompson, James R.
                               Erin Cottage
       Hamilton, J., engineer
       Robinson, J., labourer
       Young, S., labourer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. McGillian, Jas., publican
4, 6. Tougher, A., pawn broker
   8. McCann, Daniel, butcher
 10. Dougherty, P., paper ruler
 12. Mullan, Mrs., baker
 14. Devlin, T., boot and shoe maker
16, 18. McKenna, M., publican
..........Lemon Street intersects
 20. Burke, Frank, butcher
 22. McClarnon, Sarah, fruiterer
 24. McCourt, Jos., hair dresser
26, 28. Agnew, Thos., grocer
 30. Downey, Jos., labourer
32, 34. Smyth, J. M., pawn broker
 36. Cash, Wm., cabinet maker
 38. Doyle, James, baker
 40. Valente, Carmine, confectioner
 42. Belfast Dairy Company
 44. Cahir, Wm., publican
..........Peel Street I intersects
 46. Molloy, P., publican
 48. Hodgson, J., draper
 50. Kavanagh, E. J., flesher
 52. Samuel Neilson Commemoration Club
52b. Smyth, Daniel, tobacconist and newsagent
 54. McGivern, Jno., boot maker
..........Colin Street intersects
56, 58. Mackin, Jas., hardware
 60. Gilmore, W. J., confectioner
 62. Cull, Owen, baker
 64. McCormick, W., provision merchant
 66. Webb, S., butcher
 68. Trodden, E. T., hair dresser
 70. Magee, B., confectioner
 72. Keenan, P. J., fruiterer
 74. McPhillips, F., flax dresser
..........Alma Street intersects
 76. Shields, F., fruiterer
 78. McKenna, James, grocer
 80. Gordon, Lizzie, confectioner
 82. Dunlop, H., tea merchant
 84. Butler, M., hair dresser
 86. Crilly, Mrs., stationer
..........Omar Street intersects
88, 90. McAuley, Jas., publican
90a. Valente, Gerald, confectioner
 92. McGrath, Patk. J., draper
 94. Dunlop, Thos., dairy
 96. Lewis, W. M., druggist and grocer
98, 100. Haughey, L., publican
..........Balaclava Street intersects
102, 104. McShane, T., grocer
106. Gilmour, Eliz., confectioner
..........Milliken Street intersects
108. Ferran, Jas., newsagent
110, 112. White, E. H., pawn broker
..........Panton Street intersects
                          Divis View Buildings
114, 116. O'Kane, H., publican
118. McGeagh, C., provision merchant
120. McGivern, John, boot maker
122. McGee, Annie, confectioner
124. Kane, James, hair dresser
126. Martin, Hugh, newsagent
128. McAuley, Danl., draper
130 to 134. Greenfield, J., grocer
   "    Greenfield, C., employment agency
136. Hoey, Fras., tenter
138a. Clonard Mineral Water Co.
138. West-Belfast Branch of United Irish League
140. Clonard Picture House - Manager, J. J. Irvine
142. Creighton, Mrs., tobacconist
144. O'Hare, John, butcher
146. Hill, Catherine
..........Leeson Street intersects
150. McMullan, Bernard, grocer
152. O'Hara, Francis, butcher
154. Gallagher, Patk., confectioner and fruiterer
156. Gallagher, Mary Ann
..........Spinner Street intersects
                           Clonard Buildings
158. Taylor, J., pawn broker
160. Barkley, Hugh, mechanic
162. Barry, Mrs.
162. McAlinden, T., commission agent
..........Clonard Street Lower intersects
164. McDevitt, Chas., publican
166. O'Hara, W., brick layer
168. Macari Bros., confectioners
170. Mullin, Edwd., baker
..........Dunville Street intersects
        Dunville Park - Elias Jones, park ranger
        Falls Road Weighbridge - T. Lyttle, weighmaster
..........Grosvenor Road intersects
        Belfast District Lunatic Asylum Wall
196. MacManus, Arth., draper and outfitter
..........Thames Street intersects
198. Kane, Thos., iron moulder
200. McGlade, Miss, dress maker
202. Brennan, Michael, pensioner
..........Braemar Street intersects
204. MacKinney, H., hair dresser
206, 208. Hynes, P. F., publican
.......... Broadway intersects
210a. Boyle, F. J., druggist
210. Broadway Post Office - Harriett Downey, sub postmistress
212. Malone, Chas., boot maker
214. Shannon, Wm., tailor
216. Lavery, Mrs.
218. Malone, Chas., boot maker
..........Nansen Street intersects
        Broadway Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. W. Gibson, M.A., minister; res., The Manse, Andersonstown; sexton, Jos. Hull; res., 6 Nansen Street
..........Fallswater Street intersects
                             Alameda Terrace
   1. Magauran, John
   2. Connolly, John
   3. Campbell, Jas., carpenter
   4. Shannagher, Denis, ex-sergeant R.I.C.
   5. Colligan, Mrs.
246. Carnegie, Henry (huh?)
   7. Cheyne, Mrs.
                               Willowbank
       Globe Steam Laundry and Dyeworks
                         Willowbank House
       Fox, Mrs.
       Smith, A., dairyman
   3. Easdale, Wm., jun., agent
                                Willowbank
       Easdale, Wm., manufacturer
                            Willowbank Huts
       Donnelly, J., labourer
       Nolan, Wm., painter
       O'Neill, James
       Cross, William
       Scullion, Mrs.
       Burns, Mrs.
       Geary, Miss Annie
       Carnegie, Mrs.
..........St. James' Park intersects
                                  Maureen
       Torney, Patk., fruit merchant
                               Faut-Na-Ngall
       Barnes, Dermot, Irish handloom weaver, homespun and fleece
                                  Killowen
       McCullagh, D.
                                  Arundel
       Fadden, J., sergt. R.I.C.
..........Donegall Road intersects
                               Kincora Villa
       Sunter, John
                                   Lisheen
       Gilligan, John, clerk
                                  Langside
       McCausland, D.
                                    Verdun
       Adams, M. J.
       New house in course of erection
                                   Frankville
   1. Montague, Mrs. M.
                            Glenalina Terrace
 1a. McKinney, D., commission agent
   1. Doyle, Michael
   2. Cahill, J., compositor
   3. Kane, Hugh, spirit grocer
..........Clondara Street intersects
                            Clondara Terrace
   1. Cotter, Wm., compositor
   2. Murphy, J., spinning master
   3. McManus, John, motorman
   4. Getty, James, overlooker
   5. McQuoid, Wm., builder
   6. McQuoid, C. H., builder
..........Hugo Street intersects
                            Clondara Buildings
   7. Finnegan, Patk., traveller
   8. Saunders, Jos., compositor
                                 Selcy Villa
       Savage, J., cooper
                             Clondara House
       Dorman, R. F., dairyman
                                  Eno Villas
   1. Dunlop, James
   2. Quinn, John, Excise officer
..........Milltown Row intersects
                             Milltown House
       Coakley, Jas., manager
       St. Patrick's Industrial School, Milltown - Rev. Bro. Joseph, B.A., director
       Milltown R.C. Cemetery - J. Barker, caretaker
       Collins, Robt., cattle dealer (Maryburn)
       Shaw, R., R.I.C.
       Cathcart, Miss Sarah
                              Erindale House
       Hicks, Mrs. H.
       Ireland, Miss
       Green, Jas., cart maker
       Ferris, Wm., linen lapper
       McClean, Robt., dairyman

Fallswater Street
off Falls Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. McMullen, Francis
   3. Dickson, Wm. J., brick layer
   5, Hegarty, Charles, clerk
   7. McAlister, S., confectioner
   9. Scott, Hugh, linen lapper
 11. Moles, Howard, tram conductor
 13. Diamond, Geo., porter
 15. Lavery, Mrs. Catherine
 17. Lynch, J., litho artist
 19. Cunningham, Mrs. Mary
 21. Smylie, Jos., tile fitter
 23. Liggett, T., mechanic
 25. Ogilvie, Jas., motorman
 27. Semple, W., constable R.I.C.
 29. Derby, John, school teacher
 31. McGahan, John, fitter
 33. Taylor, David, signalman
 35. Farrell, J., constable R.I.C.
 37. Sullivan, John, painter
 39. Fermin, Peter, R.I.C.
 41. Beggins, M., constable R.I.C.
 43. Tinsley, Mrs. Margaret
 45. Toner, Richd., fitter
 47. Gibson, Edw., finisher
 49. Robinson, Saml., electrician
 51. Nesbitt, John, van driver
 53. Ewins, Joseph, postman
 55. Meade, Mrs. Mary, grocer

Fane Street
from Tate's Avenue to Dunluce Avenue

                            Railway Cottages
   2. Lynn, George, gauger
   4. Smith, John, gauger
   6. Godfrey, Thos., fireman
   8. Stitt, Wm., engine driver
 10. Vacant

Farnham Street
off Ormeau Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                            Brooklyn Terrace
   1. Dornan, Mrs.
   3. McCracken, John, checker
   5. Wright, Richd., metal worker
   7. Lappin, Mrs. Hariett
   9. Murphy, Mrs., nurse
 11. Orr, Martha
 13. Bryson, Thos., motorman
 15. Russell, Jas., coach trimmer
 17. Kenny, Peter, labourer
 19. Musgrave, Mrs.
 21. McClelland, Lewis, electrician
 23. Proudford, A., linen lapper
 25. Holland, Susan
 27. Fogarty, W. G., upholsterer
 29. Blythe, Wm., reader
 31. Taylor, James, brick layer
 33. Coulter, John
 35. Dickson, R. J., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 37. Gracey, Mrs.
 39. Stokes, George
 41. Carothers, Mrs.
 43. McCartney, T., brick layer
 45. Windrim, Mrs. Jane
 47. Dunne, Miss Mary
 49. Bothwell, Robt., joiner
 51. Porter, Miss Jane
 53. Campbell, Nat., time keeper
 55. Mooney, Jeannie
 57. Peden, James
 59. Allen, Mrs.
 61. Leith, Robert
 63. Checkfield, R., piano tuner
 65. Skelly, William
 67. Purdy, Wm., linen lapper
 69. Hughes, Mary
 71. Johnston, Wm., stoker
 73. Spence, Miss
 75. Kernaghan,. John, brick layer
                           San Remo Terrace
   2. Cunningham, H., cattle dealer
   4. Gordon, W. J., linen lapper
   6. Mullen, Peter, traveller
   8. Dowie, Miss
 10. Scott, Andrew, baker
 12. McAuley, Mrs.
 14. Mallagh, Mrs.
 16. Moran, Patrick, R.I.C.
 18. Sayers, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Graham, John, R.I.C.
 22. Kannenberg, Mrs., costumier
 24. Wishart, G., warehouseman
 26. Milliken, Adam, cloth passer
 28. McAlonan, Edwd., shop assistant
 30. Walls, Robt., compositor
 32. Morgan, John, horse dealer
 34. Warnock, Mrs.
                            Woodvale Terrace
 36. Blair, Wm., carpenter
 38. Hanna, John, joiner
 40. McFarland, Henry, fitter
 42. Maguire, D., harbour constable
 44. Gillespie, Mary
 46. Turkington, Jos., labourer
 48. McCartney, T., linen business
 50. Hamilton, Thos., painter
 52. Mateer, Mrs.
 54. Delaney, Mrs. Mary Jane
 56. Smith, John, card cutter
 58. Dodds, Lily
 60. Sloan, Jas., stevedore
 62. Nelson, Isaac, van man
 64. Brennan, Mrs.
 66. McKissick, W. J., baker
 68. Rowan, N., designer
 70. Robinson, Ben, tailor
 72. Crozier, Mrs.
 74. Jackson, Frederick
 76. Stewart, Jas. F., fitter
 78. Bailie, David, bookkeeper
 80. McNeill, Campbell Geo., plumber
 82. Kelly, Patk., foreman blacksmith

Fashoda Street
Grove Street East to Woodlee Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

Boundary wall of Grove Weaving Company

Faulkner Street
Glenalpin Street to Glenariff Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Albion Ltd., dining rooms

Felt Street
Blythe Street to Utility Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Adams, Edward, dealer
   3. Beattie, John, labourer
..........Matilda Street intersects
       Side door
..........Armoy Street intersects
       Warwick, John, Felt Street Bakery
..........Bentham Street intersects
..........Matilda Street intersects
                               __________

2, 4. Lee, George, grocer
   6. Mills, W. J., confectioner
..........Armoy Street intersects

Ferguson Drive
off Belmont Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Aiken, Jas., commission agent
   3.Bingham, Fredk., grocer's assistant
   5. McCourtney, H., plasterer
   7. Carmichael, Jos., merchant
   9. McAtamney, Jas., plater
 11. Bell, Isaac, plater
 13. Hutchinson, Charles, draughtsman
 15. Shaw, Robt., confectioner
 17. Adams, Frederick, clerk
 19. Valentine, Wm., clerk
 21. Steadman, T. H. C., electrical engineer
 23. Dickie, Samuel, engineer
 25. Brown, C. H., hair dresser
 27. Gracey, Robt., engineer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. White, Mrs.
   4. Birkby, W., pattern maker
   6. Watt, Thos., commercial traveller
   8. Caughey, W. S., clerk
 10. McNair, John, rivetter
 12. Taylor, Ellen
 14. McCracken, Mrs.
 16. Cameron, J. E., draughtsman
 18. Robins, Vivian, clerk
 20. Logan, Mrs. S.
 22. Watson, John, loftsman
 24. Wilson, Wm., warehouseman
 26. McTear, Jas., shipwright
 28. Wight, Chas., draughtsman

Fern Street
Solway Street to Frome Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

no houses yet erected

Ferndale Place
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Williamson, Elizabeth
   4. Lowry, Wm., labourer
   6. Liggett, John, labourer
   8. Curry, Mrs. Ellen
 10. Lennon, George
12, 14. Stabling yard
 16. Baird, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Gartland, Frank, labourer
 20. Pouge, Wm., labourer
 22. Hillage, Mrs.
 24. Thompson, T. W., labourer
 26. Roy, Thos., labourer
 28. Jamison, Wm. J., labourer
 30. Nicholson, Hugh, labourer
 32. Stabling yard

Ferndale Street
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Gibson, T., painter & decorator
   3. Swaine, Thos., gardener
   5. Miss Reid
   7. Coe, T., basket maker
   9. Ardbuckle, John, labourer (Arbuckle)
 11. Mason, R., gardener
 13. McCarroll, Robt., soldier
 15. Broderick, Michael, commissionaire
 17. Maxwell, Jos., gardener
 19. Scott, William James
 21. Mission Hall
 23. Lynn, Wm., labourer
 25. Nicholl, Robt., gardener
 27. Leslie, John, crane driver
 29. Burrows, Mrs.
 31. Baxter, Francis
 33. Hazley, Thomas
 35. McKee, James, stager
 37. Totton, Hugh, labourer
 39. Mayes, Shepherd, gardener
 41. Jamison, John, gardener
 43. Hamilton, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Munn, Chas., carpenter
4 to 10. Morrow, R., blacksmith
 12. Burns, Fredk., gardener
 14. Finlay, Minnie
 16. Walker, Wm., brick layer
 18. Robson, Wm. J., labourer

Fernvale Street
off Connsbrook Avenue
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Wells, Jas., labourer
   3. McLean, J., boot maker
   5. Guthrie, J., machine man
   7. McQuillan, Saml., gardener
   9. Peed, Robt., boiler maker
 11. Kelly, L., temporary postman
 13. McIlveen, Y., insurance agent
 15. Taggart, Wm., labourer
 17. Newell, Chas., tenter
 19. Wilson, William, labourer
 21. Jordan, Samuel, joiner
 23. McBride, John, holder up
 25. Barclay, Wm., joiner
 27. Black, John, caulker
 29. Farmer, D., brass finisher
 31. Aprey, Hugh, labourer
 33. Black, Daniel, plumber
 35. Fowls, John, carpenter
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2 to 26. Vacant space
 28. Dunbar, Robt.,, soldier
 30. Robertson, G., brass moulder
 32. Gilbert, Wm., blacksmith
 34. Gorman, Wm., labourer

Fernwood Street
off Blackwood Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Daly, Margaret
   3. Wilson, Alexr., cutter
   5. Graham, Martin, painter and decorator
   7. Burrows, John, stoker
   9. Pearson, Mrs. Mary
 11. Sloan, Jas., stoker
 13. Eaton, Elizabeth
 15. Gamble, David, brick layer
 17. McIlroy, Hugh, labourer
 19. Moorhead, Miss Ellen
 21. Thompson, Jane A.
 23. Beener, Mary
 25. Wilkinson, J., engineer
 27. Mogey, Mrs.
 29. Magowan, Marjorie
 31. Hatton, Jos., lithographer
 33. Milligan, R. H., despatch clerk
 35. McNeilly, Fras., draper
 37. Close, Jas., linen lapper
 39. Clark, John, fitter
 41. Armstrong, William, fitter
 43. Nicholson, L., carpenter
 45. Lennon, Herbert, french polisher
 47. Hefferon, Patk., bar man
 49.. Dobbie, John, coach painter
 51. Kenny, Charles, railway clerk
 53. Lough, Mrs.
 55. Young, Thos., cabinet maker
                               __________

   2. Martin, Francis, fitter
   4. Hunter, Thomas, joiner
   6. Neely, Wm. J., joiner
   8. McGuire, Robt., upholsterer
 10. McIlwaine, S. H., printer
 12. Boyd, Moses, fireman
 14. Dickson, Mrs., curtain cleaner
 16. McCready, Mrs. Annie
 18. Martin, Robt., draper
 20. McGibbon, Jos., draper
 22. Gwynne, Henry, linen lapper
 24. Noble, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 26. Stafford, F., harbour constable
 28. Pritchard, Anna, stitcher
 30. Leckey, Edward
 32. Maguire, Mrs.
 34. Brand, John, plasterer
 36. Mitchell, James
 38. Croft, Henry, carpenter
 40. Douglas, John, plater
 42. Morrow, Mrs. Elizabeth, shirt maker
 44. Black, John, van man
 46. Steenson, John, clerk
 48. Wilson, Thos., brick layer
 50. Campbell, John, tailor
 52. McCready, Wm., baker
 54. Nicholl, John, joiner
 56. Shaw, Wm., painter
 58. McCormick, Jos., clerk
 60. Kinkead, J., carpenter
 62. McCoubrey, Alex., stoker
 64. Moore, Richard, sergeant R.I.C.

Fife Street
from York Road to Glasgow Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Black, J., sawyer
   3. McCartney, Rchd., soldier
   5. Scott, Mattw., rivetter
   7. Hutchinson, R., brakesman
   9. English, James, seaman
 11. Noble, Jas., labourer
 13. McCormick, Chas., labourer
 15. Coyle, Mrs. Mary
 17. Cheshire, Robt., fitter
 19. Knox, Jos., labourer
 21. Fitzgerald, John, labourer
 23. McCartney, Jas., smith's helper
 25. McDonald, S., soldier
 27. Barr, William, plumber
 29. Craney, Jas., labourer
 31. Wilson, James, painter
 33. McWilliams, Jas., railway porter
 35. Benn, Jas., plater
37, 39. McVeigh, Jas., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Lowry, Robt., soldier
   4. O'Neill, Robert, fireman
   6. Stewart, James, seaman
   8. Fyfe, Mary Ann
 10. McKenzie, Robt., engine driver
 12. Miller, J., rivetter
 14. Kerney, J., tram conductor
 16. Green, Thos., electrician
 18. Hume, John, labourer
 20. Montgomery, J., soldier
 22. Nocker, Wm. John, labourer
 24. Hall, Jos., labourer
 26. McKee, James, painter
 28. Murdoch, Mrs. Catherine
 30. Montgomery, Robt., labourer
 32. Kennedy, Mrs. S.
 34. Boyd, David, rivetter
 36. Britton, J., smith
 38. Braithwaite, J., rigger
 40. Thompson, John, carter
 42. Neill, Matthew, labourer
 44. Murdock, R., preparing master
 46. Kidd, J., holder up
 48. Myers, J., boiler maker

Fifth Street
Howard Street North to Conway Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Barrett, James
   3. Campbell, Robert, labourer
   5. Gilliland, Jos., fitter
   7. Crone, William, carter
   9. Stephens, Jas., plumber
 11. Young, Robt., labourer
 13. Greer, Wm., moulder
 15. Nelson, David
 17. McCallan, William
 19. Millar, John, labourer
 21. Chambers, William
 23. Chambers, James
 25. McMoran, Mary
 27. Clifford, Thos., labourer
 29. Wright, John, labourer
 31. Johnston, Wm., mechanic
 33. Ruddick, Robert
 35. Duke, John, labourer
 37. Annett, Wm., labourer
 39. Campbell, Alex., labourer
 41. Vance, Wm., shoe maker
 43. McCann, Jas., labourer
 45. Hamilton, Mary Ann
 47. Briggs, Thos., labourer
 49. Graham, Wm., blacksmith
 51. Quin, Sarah
 53. Beattie, Hugh, labourer
                               __________

   2. Sweeny, Mary
   4. Kelly, park., flax dresser
   6. Dunwoody, Robert
   8. Murray, James, labourer
 10. Hastings, Wm., labourer
 12. Crothers, Samuel
 14. Neill, Mary Ann
 16. Leeman, William
 18. Gillespie, John, labourer
 20. Hogg, Jas., rivetter
 22. Gibson, Bella
 24. McFarland, William
 26. Thompson, Mary
 28. Playfair, Robert
 30. Faulkner, Wm., labourer
 32. Burns, Saml., labourer
 34. Mitchell, Annie
 36. Little, John, labourer
 38. Harrison, Emily
 40. Justin, Jos., labourer
 42. Sefton, Wm., driller
 44. Miskimmins, Thos., labourer
 46. Magee, Mary
 48. Devlin, Henry
 50. Mulholland, W., labourer
 52. Hargrove, David
 54. Teggart, John, labourer
 56. Barr, Andrew
 58. Thompson, John, labourer
62, 64. Morrison, Henry

Finaghy Lane
Falls Road to Malone Road
Outside Mun. Boro', South Antrim

                              [left hand side]
                                Woodlands
       Woods, Mrs.
       Finaghy Halt Railway Station
..........Banna Moss intersects
                                  Glenallen
       Allen, R. J.
..........Lisburn Road intersects
                                Mon Beau
       Calvert, David
                                   Carnew
       Sprott, H., commercial traveller
                                  Marathon
       Thompson, James, linen business
                               __________

       Bradshaw, John, gardener
       Webb, Geo., signalman
       Lamont, Miss
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                            Finaghy Cottages
       Forsythe, James, labourer
       Hamill, John, labourer
       Green, James, labourer
       Scott, Hugh, labourer
       Blackburn, Samuel, labourer
       Thompson, Mrs.
       Stevenson, Jas., labourer
       Calvert, David, labourer
                                  Ardmore
       Nugent, Chester
..........Finaghy Park intersects
       New house vacant
                                   Ardarva
       Gilmore, Samuel
                                   Kashmir
       Leitch, Mrs.
                                    Argyle
       McKibben, H., builder and contractor
..........Lisburn Road intersects
                               Finaghy House
       Moore, Jas., J.P., stationer
                             Finaghy Cottage
       Davis, James, gardener
                                   Erindale
       Martin, Fred, farmer
                                 Hollymount
       Woods, Adam, dairyman
                                   Red Hill
       Mills, Thomas, farmer

Finaghy Park
off Finaghy Lane
Outside Mun. Boro', South Antrim

                              [left hand side]
                                Netherlands
       Calvert, Leonard, commercial traveller
                                Lisnagarvey
       Duncan, D. K.
                                    Enfield
       Wallace, Mrs.
                                    Avoca
       Mettrick, R.
                                   Barryville
       McMurray, W. J., commercial traveller
                                  Termoney
       Carson, Moses
                                   Liskeen
       Gorman, Robt., linen manufacturer
       New house vacant
                              [right hand side]
                                    Ashby
       Crowe, W. J., fitter
                                   Brooklyn
       Balmer, John, commercial traveller
                                  Inglenook
       Green, E. T., commercial traveller
                                   Gayfield
       Hanna, F., commission agent
                                   Hazelden
       Sloan, M., warehouseman
                               Mount Auburn
       McCaughan, W., builder
       New house vacant
                                   Roseville
       Christie, Jas., plumber and gas fitter
       Brown, W. G., clerk
                                Beech House
       Crone, Miss
                                   Huberta
       Fair, Samuel J.
                                   Dergna
       Duff, W. R., buyer
                                   Ellerslie
       Munday, Alex., agent
                                    Rotha
       Whittaker, Captain

Fingal Street
off Disraeli Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Christie, Robert, labourer
   3. McKeown, Thos., iron turner
   5. Weir, Abraham, joiner
   7. Hall, Robert
   9. Russell, Mrs.
 11. Harrison, Wm., pensioner
 13. Weir, Alfred, fitter
 15. Arbuckle, David, plater
 17. McDonald, Wm. J., engineer
 19. Lavery, D., library assistant
 21. Moses, Wm. J., labourer
 23. Brownlee, Robt., joiner
 25. Lord, Christopher
 27. Dunwoody, Joseph, labourer
 29. Marshall, Herbert, tenter
 31. Uprichard, Jas., tenter
                               __________

   2. Scott, H., grocer
   4. Fleming, Charles, cutter
   6. Martin, Thos., rougher
   8. Wilson, Hugh, carter
 10. Hamilton, Wm., carpenter
 12. O'Donnell, Mrs.
 14. Armstrong, David, fitter
 16. Davis, Cecil, fitter
 18. Stevenson, C., sawyer
 20. Henry, David, rivetter
 22. Corr, Wm., fitter
 24. McConnell, Robt., labourer
 26. Campbell, Margaret
 28. Blair, Wm., labourer
 30. Armour, Wm., carpenter
 32. Walker, John, sergeant R.I.C.

Finlay Street
off Mill Avenue, Ligoniel
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Cullen, Mattw., labourer
   3. Maguire, John, labourer
   5. Magee, S., rougher
   7. McIlhare, John, labourer
   9. Reid, John, fitter
 11. Mitchell, Mrs. Sarah
 13. Robinson, Mary
 15. Maguire, Robert, labourer
 17. Hanvey, Jos., labourer
 19. Goudy, John, labourer
 21. Larkin, Mary Ann
 23. Reilly, Sarah
 25. Crossan, Stafford, labourer
 27. Bailie, Annie
 29. Vacant
 31. Nesbitt, Thos., rougher
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McClements, Wm., rougher
   6. Doherty, Mrs.
   8. Gracey, David J., labourer
 10. McKee, John, labourer
 12. Dickson, Andw., labourer
 14. Toland, John, labourer
 16. McAfee, John, rougher
 18. Phillips, Mrs. B.
 20. McNeice, C., labourer
 22. Toland, Miss Maggie
 24. Rafferty, Chas., labourer
 26. Gibbons, P., flax dresser
 30. O'Hara, Jas., labourer
 32. Fox, Mrs.

Finmore Street
Saunders Street to Church Street East
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Dolaghan, John, labourer
   3. Gardiner, John, labourer
   5. Baker, John, stoker
   7. Goldson, William
   9. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 11. Girvin, J., helper
 13. Gillis, Alex., coppersmith
 15. Gardiner, D., labourer
 17. Fleming, Mary
 19. Hayes, Mrs. Isabella
 21. Mulholland, Mrs. Ellen
                               __________

   2. Ravenscroft, Robt., labourer
   4. MacKenzie, F., soldier
   6. Irvine, Wm., labourer
   8. Tumelty, Mattw., labourer
 10. Store
 12. Travers, Jos., spirit grocer
 14. Side door

Finsbury Street
off Cregagh Road
Ormeau Ward, North Down

   1. Hill, John, R.I.C.
   3. Taylor, Chas., designer
   5. Galloway, R., blacksmith
   7. Irwin, Geo., labourer

Finvoy Street
Upper Newtownards Road to Sintonville Avenue
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Crowe, Geo., plater
   3. McQuoid, Mrs.
   5. Faulkner, T. J., fitter
   7. Cooley, Saml., mechanic
   9. Hudson, Hugh, pattern maker
       Vacant ground
 15. Currie, Mrs., grocer
 17. McGreevey, Albert, plumber
 19. Warnock, R. S., tenter
 21. Vance, Mrs.
 23. Bell, Saml., driller
 25. Beck, Mary
 27. Rea, J., milk vendor
 29. Norwood, David, wood turner
 31. Cochrane, M., labourer
 33. Laughlin, Mrs.
 35. Dunn, Jas., fitter
 37. Roberts, F. C., boiler maker
 39. Roddy, Andw., boiler maker
 41. Graham, J., blacksmith
 43. Galloway, J., plater's helper
 45. Murray, Jas., coppersmith
 47. Brown, John, coppersmith
 49. Thompson, L. E. B., fitter
 51. Gardner, Geo., joiner
                               __________

   2. McPherson, R., fitter
   4. Currie, Thos., rivetter
   6. Reynolds, James, gilder
   8. Gilmore, Jas., Corporation official
       Vacant ground

Fisherwick Place
College Square East to Great Victoria Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Grosvenor Hotel - Mrs. McCaul, proprietress
   3. Dixon, Mrs.
       Belfast Carrying Co.
   "   Laverty, Mrs.
   "   Smyth, Miss Kate
   "   Barr, Mrs.
   "   Russell, Mrs.
5, 7. Great Northern Hotel
   9. McCartney, Jas., & Co., motor and carriage factory and house agents
   "   Douie, Wm. A., & Co., linen merchants
 11. Vacant
                               __________

       Presbyterian Church in Ireland Church House and Assembly Hall - General Secretary - Rev. W. J. Lowe, D.D. Financial Secretary - Mr. T. S. Hamilton. Convener of Foreign Missions - Rev. Geo. Thompson, D.D. Presbyterian Orphan Society - Mr. Wm. Brown, assistant secretary. City Mission - Mr. Francis Mulligan
                                  Top Floor
       Cleland, Robt., caretaker
       The Sabbath School Society for Ireland - J. Lynn, Manager

Fitzroy Avenue
Ormeau Road to Rugby Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             Crown Terrace
   1. Bell, Mrs. Mary
   3. Macauley, Mrs. Josephine
   5. Hughes, Mrs. Mary E,
   7. Patterson, Mrs. Eliza
   9. Rea, John A., bookkeeper
 11. Larmour, J., harbour constable
 13. Mitchell, Matthew
 15. Magee, Jas., carpenter
 17. Johnston, Mrs.
 19. Skinner, Wm., piano maker
                             Pheasant Terrace
 23. Mercer, T. A., paper merchant
 25. Dougal, Samuel
 27. Orr, Robert, clerk
 29. Willis, Wm., agent
 31. O'Leary, Mrs. Rose
 33. Sheehy, Geo. F., clerk
 37. Dowling, Wm.
 39. Ward, John, book binder
 41. Burrows, David, printer
 43. Jamison, J., stone cutter
 45. Seawright, John, clerk
 47. Clugston, John, linen business
..........Dudley Street intersects
 49. Walker, Miss Hannah
 51. Fowler, J., mineral water manufacturer
 69. Ellis, Miss F.
 71. Whale, Mrs., music school
 73. Reid, Mrs.
 75. Baillie, Mrs. Christina
 77. Wilson, Mrs. Fred.
 79. McKittrick, Mrs.
 81. Whaley, Miss Caroline
 83. Crosse, H., electrical engineer
 85. Walker, Mrs. Madge
..........Sandhurst Road intersects
 87. Private Hospital - Miss Simpson, matron
 89. Turner, Rev. H., Great Victoria Street Baptist Church
 91. Phillips, Miss Mary
 93. O'Hara, C.
 95. Graham, Mary
 97. Bailie, Mrs.
 99. Breene, Thos. J., officer Inland Revenue
101. Hill, R. C., harbour official
103. Walker, W. C., army canteen manager
105. Alcorn, Miss Alice
107. Johnston, W. H., accountant
109. Harris, Wm. E., teacher
111. Seeton, Albert, traveller
113. Woodburn, Wm., warehouseman
115. Macabe, Mrs.
117. Roulston, S.
119. Rea, Fras., foreman
121. Young, James
123. Prenter, Mrs. Clara
125. McKendry, John, bookkeeper
127. Rodgers, Miss Ada
                               Elswick House
129. Smith, Mrs. Henry
                               __________

                          Woodburn Terrace
   2. Hughes, Mrs.
   4. Patterson, Jas., bookkeeper
   6. Faulkner, Mrs.
                                  Rubicon
   8. McDowell, John
                         Gloucesterville Terrace
 10. Carter, H. E., school teacher
 12. Henry, Miss
 14. Thompson, Josias
 16. Ferguson, Miss Maggie
 18. Douie, Saml., linen lapper
   "   Douie, Miss Elzbth., principal Magdalene Infant School
                             Gilbert Terrace
 20. Edmundson, Mrs. C.
 22. McNaught, A., chemist
 24. McConnell, Mrs.
 26. Wright, Edward
                                Gloucesterville
 28. Reid, L., dress maker
 30. Crawford, Mrs. H.
 32. Johnston, James, printer
 34. Newman, Wm., warehouseman
 36. McCormack, Saml., traveller
   "   Sheridan, G. H., ex-head con. R.I.C.
 38. Getty, Jos., gardener
 40. Hunter, Mrs.
 42. Hannigan, Miss
 44. Macauley, W., confectioner
 46. Auld, Hy., warehouseman
 48. Boyd, Miss Jane
 50. Garrett, Mrs. Jane
 52. McGaffin, Jas., musician
 54. Scott, John, grocer
 56. Mann, James, clerk
 58. Mogey, Alfred, stationer
 60. Allen, Mrs.
 62. McClenaghan, J., master tailor Union Workhouse
       Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church School. Boys' Brigade Drill Hall
 72. O'Shea, Miss Mary
 74. Morrow, Robt., grocer
 76. Crawford, G., insurance business
 78. Rooney, Hugh
 80. Bax, Brigadier, Salvation Army
 82. Cooper, J., cabinet maker
 84. Hoey, Miss
 86. Vyse, Miss Margaret
 88. Lyness, Jane
 90. Gabbey, Isabella
 92. Hopkins, Margaret
 94. Costigan, John, traveller
 96. Weir, W. G., fancy box maker
 98. Ferguson, I., bank clerk
100. Ferguson, Miss
102. Johnston, J., commission agent
104. Davis, Mrs. Lilias
106. McRobert, Wm., bank clerk
108. Good, Benjamin
110. Houston, Miss Isabella
112. Wightman, J.
114. Ward, W. J.
116. Davis, Mrs.
                             Tezuca Terrace
118. Gray, Joseph, builder's manager
120. McKnight, Thos., church officer
122. Martin, John, salesman
124. Baird, Mrs. Mary
126. Gilliland, R. H., engineer G.P.O.
128. Campbell, John, farmer
130. McClatchey, Mrs. Elizabeth
132. Houston, Miss Margaret
134. Gordon, Miss Jessie
136. Agnew, W. H., manager
                             Finvoy Terrace
138. Gibson, Mrs., dress maker
140. Maher, W. P., cashier

Fitzwilliam Avenue
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Duffin, Mrs. Elizabeth
                                     Iona
   3. Vacant
   5. McStay, William
                                Delhi Villas
   7. Vacant
   9. Treanor, John
                              Lucknow Villas
 11. Middleton, T., commercial traveller
 13. Croskery, Mrs.
                               Burmah Villas
 15. Morgan, Richard, draper
 17. Rose, Rev. Arthur, M.A.
                             Madras Terrace
 19. Anderson, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Anderson, Mrs.
                                Chatsworth
   4. Waddell, Maria
                               Ceylon Villas
   6. Murphy, Philip, agent
   8. Graham, J. W., cashier
                               Bengal Villas
 10. Moore, M.
 12. Rutherford, Rev. J. S.
                                 Ava Villas
 14. Downey, F. W., clerk
 16. Aird, Hugh, oil merchant
                                 Hazeldene
 18. Andrew, G. H., secretary of Vulcanite Roofing Co.
                                 Rosemont
 20. Campbell, Thos., chemist
                                  Arnheim
 22. Smyth, R. H., merchant

Fitzwilliam Street
University Road to Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Wheeler, Norman, of Wheeler & Co. Ltd.
   3. Mulligan, J. F., solicitor
   5. Clark, Robt., manager
   7. Edwards, Levi, naval pensioner
   9. Greenfield, W. H.
 11. Maxwell, Mrs. Maria
 13. Gibson, A. D., builder and contractor
 15. Dickson, Saml., manager
 17. Kempston, Wm., gardener
 19. McCullough, Miss Mary
 29. Johnson, J. M., furniture remover
 31. Bell, Mrs. H. L.
 33. Abernethy, Wilson H.
 35. McCausland, Mrs.
 37. McCann, James
                           Embella Terrace
 39. Collier, Miss E. V.
 41. Legg, Mrs.
 43. Roberts, John, designer
 45. Bever, Fraulein Marie F., school of singing, music and languages
 47. Roy, Mrs.
 49. Bailie, Miss E.
 51. Goldsborough, J. B., assistant librarian Central Public Library
 53. Boyd, David, chemist
 55. Harper, Mrs.
                                   Ardrina
 57. Hulland, Albert, commercial traveller
 59. Flack, R. M., clothier
 61. Andrews, Mrs.
 63. Blyth, Henry, linen merchant
 65. Moore, Mrs. M.
 67. McMorran, Mrs.
 69. Hamilton, Mrs. Sarah
 71. Nesbitt, Mrs. M.
 73. Hardy, Thos., manager
 75. McBratney, John, clerk
                               __________

   2. Elliott, D. W., chemist
   4. Greene, Rev. Alfred B., Church of Ireland, Dunmurry
   6. Donaghey, E., dental surgery
   8. McMaster, Thos., cashier Northern Bank
 14. Smyth, E. W., cab and car owner
 16. McFarland, Mrs. E.
 18. Ross, Miss
 20. Hamilton, T. J., agent
 22. Montgomery, Jas. B. F.
 24. Mateer, Mrs. E. B.
 26. Stephenson, W. R., warehouseman
 28. McCrudden, Patk., cork manufacturer
 30. McFall, Jas., Inland Revenue
 32. Boyle, Mrs. Isabella
 34. Taylor, Mrs. W. Archbutt
 36. Lonsdale, Miss, dress maker
 38. Martin, Rev. Jas., missionary of the Reformed Presbyterian Church
 40. Milne, John, boot maker
 42. Allen, James
 44. Johnston, Hugh, traveller
 46. Hughes, Miss M. A.
 48. Henderson, Miss Annie
 50. Orr, Miss
 52. McCullough, William
 54. Flack, Jas. H. S., linen manufacturer
 56. Grieve, Wm., draper
 58. Macklin, Mrs.
 60. Nesbitt, John T., traveller
 62. Henry, James M., lithographic artist
 64. Bridson, John T., assurance supt.
 66. Shaw, James H., grocer
 68. Rea, Walker, commission agent
 70. Private Hospital - M. H. Houston, matron

Flax Street
off Crumlin Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       Lindsay, Thompson & Co. Ltd., Prospect Mill, flax spinners, linen thread manufacturers, bleachers and dyers
       Johnson, James and Samuel, Highfield Factory, linen and union manufacturers, and bleachers
                               __________

       The Rosebank Weaving Co. Ltd., manufacturers
   4. Murray, Rose
   6. O'Neill, Hugh, tailor
   8. Reid, John, flax dresser
..........Crumlin Street intersects
..........Butler Street intersects
 14. Rea, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 16. Donaghy, J., labourer
 18. Toole, B., soldier
 20. Mannix, Mrs. Mary
 22. Brown, Thos., flax dresser
 24. Fitzpatrick, Catherine
 26. McNeill, Robert, cooper
       Vacant space
 30. Brady, John, joiner
 32. O'Halloran, Mrs. Annie
 34. Taylor, Fras., labourer
 36. McAuley, J., thread finisher
 38. Anderson, W. J., labourer
 40. Malone, Patk., cooper
 42. Goudie, Jane
 44. Gowdy, S., flax dresser
 46. Murphy, Edward
 48. Side door

Fleet Street
from York Street to Garmoyle Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. McCotter, Edward, joiner
   5. McCaugherty, J., shipwright
   7. McCullough, M., carter
   9. Robinson, Jas., sail maker
 11. Gray, Alex., labourer
..........Earl Lane intersects
11. Reid, Emma
 13. Agnew, Thos., painter
 15. Lynas, Robt., carpenter
 17. Dodd, M.
 19. Vacant
 21. McCrory, John, labourer
 23. Cochrane, H., riveter
 25. Ferris, Wm., linen lapper
 27. Millan, George, caulker
 29. Graham, Mary
 31. McCullough, Thos., carrier
 33. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 35. Brown, J., carpenter
 37. McAtee, Henry, shipwright
 39. Mulholland, Jos., slater
 41. Lawson, J.
 43. McGreevy, Jas., boatman
 45. Boyd, Mattw., labourer
 47. McLarnon, J., general smith
49 to 59. Keegan, Peter (stores)
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Wortley, Jno., weigh master
   4. Singleton, Geo., labourer
   6. Perioli, P., commission agent
   8. Grant, Jas., joiner
 10. Keegan, Mrs. C.
 12. Maginness, Mrs. M.
..........Earl Lane intersects
 16. Johnston, John, packer
 18. Walker, Geo., plater
 20. Anderson, R., wood turner
 22. Ellis, Mrs.
 24. Saulters, Jno., linen finisher
 26. Kerr, Alex., carpenter
 28. Stewart, Geo., plater
 30. Harkness, A., caulker
 32. Reid, W. J., ship carpenter
 34. Hastings, Wm., joiner
 36. Sinclair, N., joiner
..........Nelson Street intersects
 38. Heslip, J., grocer
 40. Hamilton, F., upholsterer
 42. McGonigal, Wm., sailor
 44. O'Prey, Wm., boatman
 46. Moorehead, W. T., labourer
 48. O'Prey, Henry, boatman
 50. Thompson, J., car owner
 52. Sherman, James, fitter
 54. Gateway
 56. McAtamney, Alex., car driver
 58. Condit, B., sailor
 60. Allen, D., crane man
 62. Bell, David, shoe maker
 64. Doherty, Edwd., labourer
 66. Flood, Patrick, joiner
 68. Robb, Mrs.
 70. Campbell, Robt., stores

Fleetwood Street
off Crumlin Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McClean, Thos., clerk
   5. Crosby, William S., piano tuner
   7. Brewster, Mrs. Hettie
   9. Leonard, Mrs. Matilda
 11. Solomon, Jacob, draper
 13. McCaughan, D., carpenter
 15. Sherskie, Jos., traveller
 17. McConnell, Michael, agent
 19. Flynn, Annie
 21. Wright, Mrs. Edward
 23. O'Reilly, Philip, traveller
 25. Haddock, J. E., nurse
27, 29. Wilson, Miss Diana
 31. Hanna, Mrs. H., house keeper
 33. Martin, John
                               __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Byrne, John, pawn broker
   4. Nissenbaum, H., sexton
..........Annesley Street intersects
   6. Nixon, Mrs. Alice
   8. Reeves, Walter, compositor
 10. Moore, Mrs.
 12. Maguire, Miss N.
 14. Robins, Mrs.
..........Adela Street intersects
 16. Lemon, Miss
 18. Hanna, Mrs.
 20. Browne, Miss
 22. Larmour, Mrs.
 24. Austin, James A., joiner

Fleming Street
North Boundary Street to Leadbetter Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

1, 3. Hutcheson, Wm., publican
   5. Miller, William
   7. Stitt, Charles
   9. Dodds, Wm., labourer
11, 13. Morrison, E., horse shoer
 15. Shields, Jane
 17. Halligan, Margaret
 19. Henderson, John, labourer
 21. Scott, Ellen
 23. Tosh, John
 25. Mawhinney, Hugh
27, 29. Turner, Adam, stables
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Lewis, William
   4. Morrison, Edward
   6. Irwin, Lizzie
   8. Allen, Thomas
 10. Love, Catherine
 12. Henry, William
 14. Johnston, Thomas
 16. Crawford, John
 18. Kyle, William
 20. McAdam, David, tailor
22, 24. Vacant
26, 28. Hilland, Thos., car man
 30. Tate, James, labourer
 32. Birctor, Edward (Biretor) (I'm open to suggestions on this one?)
 34. Mooney, Mary

Flora Street
Mayflower Street to Foxglove Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Surgenor, John, labourer
   4. Spence, Robt., labourer
   6. Mills, James, driller
   8. Hedley, Robt., shipwright
 10. Taggart, Thos., driller
 12. Quick, H. C., seaman
 14. Matthews, Jas., joiner
 16. Leckey, Wm. J., carter
 18. Gilmore, Jas., labourer
 20. Millar, Miss Agnes
 22. Hunniford, Mrs. Annie
 24. Knipe, John, labourer
 26. Lyner, Alf., labourer
 28. Lyner, David, shipwright
 30. Hare, Mrs. Sarah
                            Riversdale House
       Scott, Jos., bread server
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   1. Gourley, James, carter

Florence Place
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

..........Bradford Street intersects
   1. Sumbel, R., sailor
   2. Davidson, Maggie
   3. Walker, John D., provision merchant
   4. Hutchinson, John, clerk
   5. Harnott, Robt., prison store keeper
   6. Barkley, Thos. H., time keeper
   7. Green, Wm., tenter
   8. Malone, J., master cooper
   9. Craven, Wm., warder
 10. Vacant
 11. Sands, Miss
 12. Green, Solomon, draper
 13. Donnelly, Jos., publican

Florenceville Avenue
off Ormeau Road

                             [right hand side]
1 to 9. Vacant space
 11. Foster, R. T., finisher
 13. Shackles, John, boiler maker
 15. Douglas, Thos. E., clerk
 17. Bell, John, pawn broker
                                 Crasmere
 19. Macnamara, Mrs.
                                 Inglemere
 21. Nesbitt, Elizabeth
 23. Willison, H., engineer
 25. Heathwood, Thos., taxi cab proprietor
                                   Budston (Bidston Bedston)
 27. Pulford, A. R., electrician
                                  Holmlea
 29. Dodd, Geo., bookkeeper
                                  Belrossa
 31. Bell, Joseph Robt., warehouseman
                                 Woodview
 33. McAfee, Margaret
                                  St. Helens
 35. Roy, Joseph, clerk
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Parsons, Fras., commercial traveller
   4. Murray, Mary
   6. Sterritt, John
   8. Patterson, T. R., postal official
 10. May, J. C., warehouseman
 12. Stewart, M., shop assistant
 14. Harrison, John, manager
 16. Nixon, Maggie
 18. Quail, Mrs.
 20. Menzies, James, foreman plumber
 22. McClune, J. A., secretary of City Loan and Discount Bank
 24. Jackson, Chas., mechanic
 26. Page, F. J., warehouseman
 28. McDuff, Alex., compositor
 30. Sayers, Mrs.
 32. Scott, Miss
 34. Hall, Wm., dairyman
 36. Carrothers, Wm. M., bookkeeper
 38. Wadsworth, R., linen business
                                 Florenceville
   1. Roberts, W. H., carpet buyer
   2. Laughlin, R. G., ironmonger & hardware merchant
   3. McDowell, John, commercial traveller

Florenceville Drive
off Ormeau Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McIvor, Hugh, grocer
   3. McWilliams, James, warehouseman

Florida Street
off Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Morrow, Mrs. Sophia
   4. Baird, Thos., preparing master
   6. Jeffers, S., railway inspector
   8. Boston, Joseph, fireman
 10. McVeigh, Henry, guard
 12. McMinn, John, plater
 14. Faulkner, Mrs. E.
 16. Mawhinney, G., bread server
 18. Frost, A., engineer
 20. Esler, Mrs.
 22. Morrison, W. H., manager
 24. McConnell, J., shop assistant
 26. Wilson, Saml., labourer

Foreman Street
Old Lodge Road to M'Tier Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

1, 3, 5. Byrne, John, publican (side door)
   7. Boyd, James, labourer
   9. Irvine, Jessie
 11. McCartney, Robt., labourer
 13. Crawford, Ed., labourer
 15. Spence, Wm., labourer
 17. McCartney, Robert
 19. Morrow, Wm., motorman
 21. Hill, John, yard
 23. Moorhead, Andw., labourer
 25. Patterson, Annie
 27. Longridge, Mrs.
 29. Bentley, Mrs.
 31. Gateway
 33. McMaw, Wm., labourer
 35. Stewart, Margt.
 37. Ross, Robt., labourer
 39. Crawford, Mrs.
 41. Carter, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. McCormick, Geo., fireman
   4. McCartney, Jas., labourer
   6. Justin, Jane
   8. Sutton, Maggie
 10. Hamilton, Rose
 12. McGuigan, Robt., labourer
 14. Cluney, Robt., labourer
 16. McLean, John
16a. Burns, Robert, labourer
 18. McCabe, James, tailor
 20. Campbell, Mary
 22. Little, Mrs.
 24. Mulholland, Wm., labourer
 26. McConnell, J., brush maker
 28. Mateer, Wm., labourer
 30. Sloan, Wm., carrier
32, 34. McLean, Wm., soap and candle manufacturer
 36. City Soap and Candle Co.

Foreman Street Upper
(late Hemsworth Street
Matier Street to Agnes Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

1, 3. Miller, R., & Co., rag store
..........Matlock Street intersects
..........Springmount Street intersects
   5. Kelly, Jas., publican
..........Killarney Street intersects
..........Upper Malvern Street intersects
 5. Demolished
..........Warwick Street intersects
7 to 11. Demolished
 13. Vacant
..........Forster Street intersects
..........Wardlow Street intersects
 17. Demolished
..........Winburne Street intersects
..........Wellwynne Street intersects
 19. McKeown, J., labourer
 21. McMeekin, Ellen
 23. Clarke, Mrs.
                               __________

2, 4. Cowan, Wm., spirit merchant  - side entrance
   6. Whitley, Mabel
   8. Bolton, Wm., soldier
 10. Hassett, Jack, labourer
 12. Mills, Wm., tinsmith
 14. Officer, Arthur, labourer
 16. Inglis, Alex., soldier
18, 20. Hagan, J., moulder
..........Hopeton Street intersects
 22. Richmond, Wm., shoe maker
 24. McCauley, Saml., tailor
 26. Coggins, Sarah
 28. Sloan, Thos., labourer
 30. Rodgers, Geo., tram conductor
 32. Rainey, Martha
 34. Hall, John, labourer
 36. McCann, Andw., labourer
 38. Morrison, John, labourer
 40. Andrews, S., labourer
 42. Pollock, Sarah
 44. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 46. Rainey, Jos., engineer
..........Malvern Street intersects
48 to 136. Demolished
138, 140. O'Reilly, H., publican

Forest Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   2. Gilmore, Wm. Jas., labourer
   4. Mullan, Ellen
   6. Brady, James
   8. Wall, Michael, labourer
 10. Gilmore, W. J., labourer
 12. Mackin, Patrick, labourer
 14. Doherty, A., flax dresser
 16. Dugdale, John, fitter
 18. Ferron, Thos., hair dresser
 20. McVey, James
 22. Tully, Patrick
 24. Wilson, Peter, labourer
 26. Orr, John, labourer
 28. Patterson, John, labourer
 30. Brady, Thos., labourer
 32. O'Connor, Patk., labourer
 34. O'Donnell, Henry, labourer
 36. Finnegan, Adam, labourer
 38. Lavery, Thos., labourer
 40. Grant, Arthur, labourer
 42. Stapleton, Chris., labourer
 44. McAleese, Ellen
 46. Toner, Owen, labourer
 48. Stewart, John, labourer
 50. Madden, John, painter

Forfar Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
1 to 25. Vacant ground
 27. McCurdy, L., carter
 29. Callaghan, D.
 31. Garvey, Mary
 33. Mallon, Catherine
 35. McFarlane, Charlotte
 37. McKeown, Mary
 39. Lavery, James, labourer
 41. Finlay, Wm., brick layer
 43. McAreavey, Jas., labourer
 45. McDonald, Patrick, labourer
 47. McAuley, Thos., slater
 49. Lombard, Thomas, driller
 51. Lunn, Jas., hotel porter
 53. McCready, Mrs.
 55. White, Patrick, joiner
 57. Gough, Jas., baker

Forster Street
Foreman Street Upper to Conlon Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Stewart, William, labourer
   3. Boyle, John, carter
   5. Mulholland, Jos., labourer
   7. Robinson, Wm., tailor
   9. Hill, Saml., labourer
 11. Troughton, Wm., carpenter
 13. Drummond, Catherine
 15. Todd, Mary
 17. Montgomery, J., labourer
 19. Buchanan, John, soldier
 21. Morrison, Mrs.
 23. Robinson, Martin, soldier

Forsythe Street
Dover Street to Lorton Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   3. Kirk, David, carter
   5. Hamilton, R., painter
   7. Elliott, Geo., labourer
   9. Niblock, Wm., joiner
 11. Thompson, A., caulker
 13. Abbott, J., coppersmith
                               __________

   2. Gilpin, Joe, labourer
   4. Crawford, S., plumber
   6. Harrison, Geo., stereotyper

Fort Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Murphy, Fras., flax dresser
   3. Hughes, Mary
   5. McCartney, Danl., labourer
   7. Hughes, Mary Ann
   9. Stewart, Patk., labourer
 11. McNulty, John, labourer
 13. Madden, Henry, sawyer
 15. Drean, Denis, labourer
 17. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 19. McDonnell, P., labourer
 21. Conway, Patk., labourer
 23. Kelly, Frank, labourer
 25. McCann, James, labourer
 27. Duggan, J. W., painter
 29. Moore, Eliza
 31. Higgins, James
 33. McKinley, John, labourer
 35. Traile, Maggie
 37. McKenna, L., labourer
 39. Savage, J., labourer
 41. Carson, Edwd., labourer
 43. McKendrick, William
 45. Devenny, Charles
 47. Turley, Patrick, labourer
 49. Mahaffey, J., embroiderer

Fortbreda Park
off St. John's Avenue
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                                  Evermore
       McGlade, Patk., spirit merchant

Forth River Gardens
off Springfield Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Cochrane, John, moulder
   3. Kerr, Annie
   5. Harvey, D. S., mechanic
   7. Gunning, John, R.I.C.
   9. Sloan, Wm., compositor
 11. Lilly, John, mechanic
 13. Jones, Jas., labourer
 15. Johnston, John, grocer
 17. McKelvey, J., painter
                               __________

   2. Walker, Geo., foreman
   4. McCabe, Wm., engine driver
   6. Clarke, Chris., R.I.C.
..........Tennyson Street intersects
   8. Brown, James, preparing master
 10. Reynolds, D., foreman
 12. Cooke, John, moulder
 14. Hamilton, Mrs.
 16. Jinks, Alfred, moulder
 18. Earld, Mrs.
 20. Reid, James, labourer

Fortingale Street
Old Lodge Road to Agnes Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
1 to 19. Vacant space
 21. Burns, Wm., grocer
 23. Brown, W. J., jeweller
 25. Kennedy, David, moulder
 27. Burke, J., labourer
 29. Johnston, Ed., tinsmith
 31. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 33. Logan, Mary Jane
 35. Woods, Edwd., soldier
 37. Christy, John, labourer
 39. Christy, John, labourer
 41. Christie, Jas., labourer
 43. Wallace, Geo., labourer
 45. Pinkerton, Wm., clerk
 47. Halikman, Israel, glazier
 49. Miscandlon, Fras., labourer
 51. Marda, M., baker
 53. Simon, E., Hebrew teacher
55, 57. Mordue, M., baker
 59. Hilland, Wm., labourer
 61. Baxter, Thos., soldier
 63. Todd, Nathaniel, labourer
 65. West, Isaac, bill poster
 67. Coates, Denis, labourer
 69. Levinson, L., traveller
 71. Higginson, S. J., grocer
 73. Coates, John, soldier
 75. Irwin, David, dealer
 77. Walker, Wm., tailor
 79. Croft, Ellen
 81. Allen, Jas., labourer
 83. Dempsey, Mrs.
 85. Colgan, Isaac, driller
 87. Campbell, John, labourer
 99. Nelson, James, sailor (89)
 91. Toal, Wm., soldier
 93. Nesbitt, Jas., soldier
 95. Carlisle, Thos., fireman
 97. Courtney, Rachel
 99. Wilson, James, sailor
101. Barron, Anna
103. Trainor, Thos., labourer
105. Fraser, Thos., labourer
107. Reilly, Wm., iron turner
109. Holland, Robt., labourer
111. McClurg, Wm. G., labourer
113. Hall, Emma
115. Bell, Thos., labourer
117. Johnston, Mary
119. Logue, Robert, soldier
121. Russell, Alex., soldier
123. Faulkner, John, labourer
125. Gillen, Wm., builder
127. Waring, John, plasterer
129. Clarke, Mrs.
131. McClean, John, labourer
133. Murphy, J., rent collector
135. Martin, Fred, engineer
137. Hoy, Maggie, grocer
139. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Deboys, J., tailor
   4. Quinn, Alfred, labourer
   6. Smiley, Jane
..........Bristol Street intersects
   8. McKendrick, Danl., joiner
 10. McCallum, M., boot maker
 12. Goodall, Jas., labourer
 14. Crawford, Saml., sawyer
 16. McDowell, Wm., stager
 18. Savage, Wm.
 20. Preston, Robt., labourer
 22. Houston, Richd., storeman
 24. Brown, Henry, traveller
 26. Tighe, Mrs.
28 to 36. Rea, Jas., carpenter builder
 38. Rea, Jas., builder
 40. Crone, Charles, labourer
 42. Richmond, Chas., labourer
 44. Crone, Jos., labourer
 46. Lavery, Minnie
 48. Diffin, Theresa
 50. Donnelly, Margaret
52 to 58. Vacant
 60. Diffin, Lawrence, soldier
 62. Slater, Margaret
 64. Coates, Albert, shoe maker
 66. Pritchard, Geo., soldier
 68. Smyth, Jas., soldier
 70. Graham, David, labourer
 72. Coates, Elizabeth
 74. Pritchard, Catherine
 76. Campbell, John, labourer
 78. Larkey, James, slater
 80. Harrison, Edward, labourer
 82. Bailie, Jas., litho. printer
 84. Haddock, Richard, labourer
 86. Neill, Wm., labourer
 88. Hood, Saml., carpenter
 90. Wilson, John, fitter
 92. McKee, Saml., labourer
 94. Nesbitt, Samson, soldier
 96. Hardwell, Jos., soldier
 98. Woodhead, Margaret
100. Mitchell, Thos., labourer
102. Evans, Mary
104. Sterritt, Fred, labourer
106. Summerville, Bella
108. Trainor, Wm., labourer
110. Trainor, Jeremiah, labourer
112. Robson, Jas., labourer
114. Sugarman, S., traveller
116. McAdam, Wm., labourer
118. Gibson, Thos., hackler
120. McClurg, W. G.
122. Reilly, Wm., iron turner
124. Hamilton, Thos., soldier
126. Montgomery, Jos., plumber
128. Cumings, Jos., labourer
130. Reid, J., labourer
132. Campbell, Geo., carter
134. White, James, joiner
136. Young, Mrs.
138. White, Mrs.
140. West, Margaret
142. Johnston, David, fitter
144. O'Reilly, Hugh, spirit grocer, side door

Fortuna Street
off Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Bain, Edward, labourer
   3. McMillan, William, labourer
   5. Close, Robt., labourer
   7. Wilson, Thos., cutter
   9. Young, R. J., labourer
 11. Nesbitt, Mrs. Lena
 13. Lawe, T., labourer
 15. Bell, Henry, moulder
 17. Johnston, Wm., van man
 19. Todd, Mrs. Maggie
 21. Vacant
 23. Williamson, Geo., labourer
 25. Robinson, Mrs. Martha
 27. Acton, Wm., storeman
 29. McKee, John, labourer
 31. Orr, Wm., labourer
 33. McIlborough, Robt., labourer
 35. Hobson, Rchd., shunter
 37. McGee, Thos., blacksmith
 39. Forrester, Chas., iron moulder
                               __________

   2. Glenn, Mrs. Lizzie
   4. Tinsley, Wm., plumber
   6. Ferguson, J., hair dresser
   8. Beacon, Mrs. Mary
 10. Kelly, Mrs. Elizabeth
 12. Curry, Saml., labourer
 14. Wilkinson, J. W., stoker
 16. Gillespie, Wallace, labourer
 18. Watters, James, labourer
 20. Jenow, Albert, labourer
 22. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 24. Allen, James, carter
 26. Collins, J., commissionaire
 28. Dawson, Richd., labourer
 30. Whyte, W. J., tenter
 32. Bennett, A. H., engine driver
 34. McClean, Annie
 36. Neill, Thomas, linesman
 38. Mairs, David, engraver
 40. McClelland, David, labourer
 42. Carlisle, Jas., seaman
 44. McMorran, John, labourer
 46. Dunwoody, D., carpenter
 48. McGlade, Joshua, linen lapper
 50. Graham, Mrs. Lizzie
 52. Toner, Robert, labourer
 54. Crothers, Saml., engine driver
 56. Steele, George, packer
 58. Lindsay, Mrs. Annie
 60. Corbett, Geo., labourer

Fortwilliam Parade
Skegoniel Avenue to Fortwilliam Park
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Kelly, John, tram conductor
   3. Phipps, Ralph, Ordnance Survey
   5. Barr, G., gardener
   7. Wadmore, W., labourer
   9. Hanna, Saml., tram conductor
 11. Smyth, W. J., range setter
 13. Townsend, P., caulker
 15. Fleming, J., ship carpenter
 17. McCrea, John, joiner
 19. McGill, D., harbour office official
 21. Sherwin, Archd. W., cook
 23. Lorimer, Alex., plumber
 25. Reavey, J., harbour constable
 27. Robinson, C. J., warehouseman
 29. Pilson, H., clerk
 31. Holden, Jas., cabinet maker
 33. Bradford, S., engineer
 35. Galloway, Jas., driller
 37. Wilson, Eliza
 39. Bleakley, Mrs.
 41. Cheddy, Wm., chauffeur
 43. Thurley, E., Ordnance Survey
 45.  Reilly, J., tram conductor
 47. Lewis, John, joiner
 49. Tully, Mattw., R.I.C.
 51. Cairns, Edwd., R.I.C.
 53. Liggett, T., tram conductor
 55. Murray, Michael, R.I.C.
57, 59. Hannigan, Geo., spirit grocer
 61. Dallas, John, gardener
 63. Knowles, Patk., holder up
 65. Caughey, Wm., mechanic
 67. McKelvey, C., platers' helper
 69. Gibb, William, labourer
 71. Boal, A., adult messenger
 73. Rodgers, Chas., rivetter
 75. Smith, Robt., sawyer
 77. Rush,. Andw., red leader
 79. Girvin, Wm. J., postman
 81. Watters, Wm., labourer
 83. Atkinson, John, tram conductor
 85. King, Wm., painter
 87. McKinnen, T., engineer
 89. Semple, Wm. J., harbour constable
 91. Preston, W., cater
 93. Barr, Wilson
 95. Walker, Andw., labourer
 97. Malcolm, Robt., electrician
 99. Rush, J., coachman
101. Glover, R., tram conductor
103. McClung, J., motorman
105. Robinson, John, butcher
107. Gordon, Robert
                                __________

2 to 22. Vacant ground
 24. McClements, John, joiner
 26. Hamilton, T., shipwright
 28. Welshman, J., ship clerk
 30. Pilson, Robt., commission agent
 32. Uprichard, Mrs. Hannah
 34. Mackey, Geo., R.I.C.
 36. Saunderson, Jas., R.I.C.
 38. Brown, Jos., foreman
 40. Graham, Andw., chauffeur
 42. Calvert, Thos., bread server
 44. Smith, Hans, electrician
 46. Campbell, Robt., insurance agent
 48. Gribbin, J., sanitary inspector
 50. Dyas. Harry, butcher
 52. Stewart, W. A., labourer
 54. Graham, Alex., gardener
 56. Cardwell, William
 58. Bell, J., carter
 60. Savage, John, labourer
 62. Moore, Robt., tram cleaner
 64. Dickson, Ed., gardener
 66. Williamson, Wm., labourer
 68. Convery, Edward, joiner
 70. Dickson, John, gardener
 72. Scott, Alex., labourer
 74. Holden, W., van driver
 76. Millar, Mrs. Mary
 78. Millar, Mrs. Edith

Fortwilliam Park
Shore Road to Antrim Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                       Fortwilliam Back Lodge
       Easton, Wm., foreman carter
                               The Beeches
       McDonald, Donald, solicitor
                                  St. Ruan
       Archdall, Rev. M., B.A., Chaplain to H.M. Forces, Belfast
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                              Killeen Lodges
   1. Smith, R., gardener
   3. Mulholland, Wm., chauffeur
                                  Parkdene
       Blizard, Mrs. J.
                                 Fairbourne
       Campbell, Lloyd, of Messrs. Henry Campbell & Co. Ltd., flax spinners and linen thread manufacturers
                            Fairbourne Lodge
       Cunningham, Thos., chauffeur
                                    Walton
       Morrow, Charles
                                 Beechmount
       Clokey, W. F., merchant
                                 Oakmount
       Turtle, Hugh (of McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd.)
                                 St. Oran's
       Macpherson, Miss
                                  Rosaville
       McKean, Edward
                                Brantwood
       Hill, J. F., managing director of Messrs. Wm. Ewart & Son Ltd.
..........Somerton Road intersects
                                  Ardmillan
       Vacant
                             Ardmillan Lodge
       Gibson, John, labourer
                    Fortwilliam Park Front Lodge
       Graham, Alex., gardener
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Vacant house
                      Fortwilliam House Lodge
       Currie, Wm. S., yardman
                           Dunlambert House
       Clark, Sir G. S., D.L. (of Messrs. Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd.)
                    Dunlambert Garden Cottages
       Mayne, Wm., gardener
       Creighton, Jas., chauffeur
       Innis, Annie
                           Dunlambert Lodge
       Sands, William, butler
..........Somerton Road intersects

Foundry Street
Newtownards Road to Fraser Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   3. McStravick, Rose Ann
   5. Young, Archibald, labourer
   7. Thompson, Jas., shoe maker
   9. Harman, John, labourer
 11. McLaughlin, Margaret
 13. Thompson, W., labourer
 15. Murray, Mary Ann
 17. O'Hara, Chas., labourer
 19. McKinney, Peter, labourer
 21. Smith, Bridget
 23. Kelly, Thos., soldier
 25. Dugan, Alex., dealer
..........O'Kane Lane intersects
                            Garfield Cottages
 27. Lynn, Jane
 29. Doherty, Ellen
 31. Devenny, Michael, labourer
 33. Hale, Edwd., crane driver
 35. Curran, Wm., labourer
 37. Keilty, John, plasterer
 39. Henchie, James, soldier
 41. Gordon, Henry, labourer
 43. McCormick, Jas., joiner
 45. Doyle, Jas., labourer
 47. Perry, Thomas, labourer
 49. Hargy, Jas., fireman
 51. Crawford, Henry, labourer
 53. Larmour, J., blacksmith
 55. Wilson, R., labourer
 57. Steenson, John, labourer
 59. McGennity, J., painter
 61. Curran, Bernard, soldier
 63. Smith, Thos., labourer
 65. Bradley, John, joiner
67 to 73. City Corporation yard
 75. McCabe, Hugh, boiler maker
 77. McCabe, Mrs. Catherine
 79. McKenna, John, cabinet maker
..........Harland Street intersects
..........Wolff Street intersects
 81. Nixon, Jas., poulterer
 83. Gateway
 85. McLaughlin, D., joiner
 87. Jones, John, labourer
 89. Gowdy, John, labourer
 91. Scott, Mary
91a. Side door
..........Kenilworth, Gertrude and Josephine streets intersect
                               __________

   2. Logan, James, labourer
 2a. Curran, Thos., labourer
   4. McCullough, Mary
   6. Leonard, Thos., soldier
   8. Boyd, Colin H., labourer
 10. McKenna, W., coppersmith
 12. Rooney, John, labourer
 14. Dixon, Lizzie
 16. Fern, D., labourer
 18. Johnston, George, carter
 20. Galbraith, John, labourer
 22. Cullen, Jas., labourer
 24. McCormick, Barkley, labourer
 26. McKeown, Dan, labourer
 28. McKinney, P., seaman
 30. Arrol, Robert, moulder
 32. Madina, Robt. J., labourer
 34. Owens, Jas., labourer
 36. McCardle, Patk., labourer
 38. Murphy, Jas., labourer
 40. Carson, Patrick, labourer
 42. Keilty, Thos., seaman
 44. McKeown, Edward,  fitter
 46. Macklin, Wm., labourer
48, 50. McLoughlin, John, spirit grocer
 52. Smith, Thos., labourer
 54. Patterson, Wm.
 56. Riddell, John, labourer
 58. Gray, Jas., labourer
 60. McConville, Rose
 62. McCready, David, rivetter
 64. Howlett, George, joiner
 66. Boyd, Henry, carter
 68. McMordie, John
 70. Keenan, Mary
 72. Thompson, W. J., soldier
 74. Love, John, rivetter
 76. Keenan, Wm., labourer
 78. Graham, Jas., rivetter
 80. Lavery, John, labourer
 82. Crumley, Mrs.
84 to 88. Johnston, Mary A., Marine store
 90. Mission Hall
 92. Rice, B., soldier
 94. Collins, Henry, labourer
 96. McClelland, S., shoe maker
 98. Moss, Florence
100. Conkey, Thos. J., labourer
102. Parker, Wm., labourer
104. Brotherton, John, marine
106. Pimsey, Patk., tailor
108. Shaw, James, labourer

Fountain Lane
Donegall Place to Fountain Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hands side]
1, 3, 5. McKenna & Sons, wine & spirit merchants
   7. Kyle & Cheyne (goods entrance)
9, 11. Convery, P., spirit merchant
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
2, 4. Moore, J. (workers' entrance)
   6. Hegan & McFerran, book binders and leather workers

Fountain Street
Castle Street to Wellington Place
1 to 27, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.;
29 to 37, 6 to 54, St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Ulidia Tobacco Co.
   3. The Edison Swan Electric Co. Ltd. - John Evans, District Superintendent. Telephone No. 649
5, 7. Coates, Wm., & Son, Ltd., brass founders, plumbers, gas and steam fitters, electric light contractors, electro-platers, & sheet metal workers
   9. Hannigan, G., publican
11, 13. Hunter, Thomas, & Sons, soaps and chemicals for bleachers, dyers, and finishers
 15. Harpur, R. T., wholesale boot and clog merchant
 17. Water Commissioners' yard - W. J. Stanfield, supt.
       Fountain Street Hall - Church officer, James Sherritt, 19 Victoria Road, Sydenham
 25. Gilmore & Co., Electrical Engineers and Contractors
   "   Morton, W., manufacturers' agent
 27. Brown, James, lithographic artist, writer, designer, and illuminator
   "   Grahame, Norman H., architect
..........College Street intersects
 29. Atkinson & Co., Silk, Ribbon, Tape, & Waterproof Paper Merchants. Telephone No. 37Y
   "   Mortimer, C. T., manufacturers' agent
 31. Graham, Thos., confectioner
 33. Armitage & Rigby Ltd., cotton spinners - F. W. H. Holloway, agent
   "   Adair, R. A., manufacturers' agent
 35. Vacant
 37. Long, J. C., & Co., manufacturers' agents
   "   Boyd, D. (stores)
   "   Tate, Thos., manufacturers' agent
   "   Tate & Co., manufacturers' agents
   "   Tate, J. Hunter, manufacturers' agent
   "   Prudential Approved Society
   "   Crane & Sons Ltd., back entrance
6 to 18. Lindsay Bros. Ltd., back entrance
 20. Convery & Co., auditors, accountants, and fire loss assessors
   "   Convery, T. H., licensed trade auctioneer and insurance broker
 22. Classic Billiard Hall - Ed. McFall, proprietor
 24. Convery, Peter, publican
..........Fountain Lane intersects
 26. Brand & Co. (workrooms and goods entrance)
 28. Carlton Restaurant (back entrance)
..........Queen's Arcade intersects
 32. The Fountain Billiard Hall - Edwd. McFall, proprietor
34, 36. Spicer Bros. Ltd., paper makers and wholesale stationers
 38. Shaw, Martin M., wholesale ironmonger and manufacturers' agent and lamp manufacturer
40, 42, 44, 46. Riddels Ltd., goods entrance
 48. Dunn, Johnston, & Co., wholesale warehousemen
   "   Meharg, Dudgeon, & Co., wholesale millinery warehousemen
50, 52. Lord Roberts' Memorial workshops (workers' entrance)
 54. Educational Co. of Ireland Ltd., school publishers - J. M. Thompson, manager

Fountain Street North
from New Lodge Road to Harding Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

no houses

Fountainville Avenue
University Road to Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Woods, John L., clerk
   3. Johnson, W., veterinary surgeon
   5. Aston, Thos., soldier
   7. Loney, Geo., handkerchief machinist
   9. Newtown, Geo., fish salesman
 11. Livingstone, Miss E.
   "   Woods, Mrs., servants' registry agency
 13. Fountainville National School - J. King and Miss Walker, principals
                              __________

       University Road Methodist Church Lecture Hall
   2. McKnight, Joseph, clerk
   4. Hall, Robert, draper
   6. Hunt, Francis
   8. Alderdice, Miss
 10. Milliken, Hugh, warehouseman

Fourth Street
Howard Street North to Conway Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   3. McLoughran, George
   5. Gray, Samuel, labourer
   7. Gray, James, labourer
   9. McAnally, Wm., compositor
 11. Gamble, Alfred
 13. Vernon, Samuel, labourer
 15. Courtney, David, labourer
 17. Sheridan, William
 19. Wheeler, George
 21. Sheridan, George
 23. Campbell, Geo., moulder
 25. McKeown, John
 27. Faren, Hugh, labourer
 29. Neill, James, labourer
 31. Morton, Jas., labourer
 33. Brown, Lizzie
 35. Gamble, John
 37. McKeown, Jos., labourer
 39. Garvey, Robt., labourer
 41. Boomer, Thomas
 43. Jones, Robt., labourer
 45. Tinsley, Thomas
 47. Adams, David, labourer
 49. Millar, Samuel, labourer
 51. McAdam, Robert
 53. Higgins, Wm., labourer
 55. Prentice, Frank
 57. Vernon, Alex., labourer
 59. Frazer, Mary Ann
 61. Flack, Robt., labourer
 63. Darragh, Bella
                               __________

   2. Nixon, Thomas, waiter
   4. Malcolm, Wm., labourer
   6. Sinclair, Saml., labourer
   8. Waugh, Thomas, labourer
 10. Lamont, Wm., labourer
 12. Cairns, William
 14. McBride, Jas., labourer
 16. Ramsey, Jas., labourer
 18. McCann, George
 20. McConnell, John, bundler
 22. Smyth, Wm., labourer
 24. Hamilton, Jos., labourer
 26. Annette, Wm., labourer
 28. Addis, Robert, labourer
 30. Field, Alexr., labourer
 32. Morrow, William
 34. Glasgow, Thomas
 36. Juston, David, labourer
 38. Sterling, Thomas
 40. Greer, W. J., platers' helper
 42. Lavery, Mrs.
 44. Kirkwood, Samuel
 46. Johnston, David, labourer
 48. Blacker, James, labourer
 50. McDowell, Jos., labourer
 52. Annette, Jas., hackler
 54. Strong, Richd., labourer
 56. Johnston, John

Fox Row
Cullingtree Street to Albert Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

   1, Kerr, T. J., labourer
 3a. Sykes, Alex., van man
   3. McIlveen, James, carter
   5. Chapman, Wm., sawyer
   7. Duncan, Eliza Jane
   9. Wilson, Mrs.
 11. Andrews, Jane
 13. Donnelly, Annie
 15. Lawson, Alex., tailor
 17. Chapman, W. J., labourer
 19. McFarland, C., cooper
 21. McGarry, Mary
21a. Doyle, John, labourer
 23. Alcock, Robt., labourer
 25. Smith, Susan
 27. Dinnen, Samuel, labourer
 29. McGuigan, Patk., labourer
                               __________

2 to 6. Cleland, W. W., Ltd., goods and workers' entrance
   8. Jennings, Wm., caretaker

Fox Street
Pitt Street to Cuba Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Leabody, Jas., labourer
   3. Waddell, Margaret
   5. Hutton, Thomas, carter
   7. Mullen, Hugh, labourer
   9. Napier, Saml., commission agent
 11. Briggs, James, pedlar
 13. Fitzsimmons, Samuel, confectioner
..........Scotch Row intersects
 15. Shevlin, John, spirit grocer
 17. Leabody, Thos., labourer
 19. Kerr, Wm. A., labourer
 21. Mayne, Joseph, labourer
 23. Thompson, Mrs. Sarah
 25. Leabody, James, labourer
 27. Roberts, Jas., labourer
 29. Allan, Augustus, labourer
 31. Gateway
 33. Side door
..........Cable Street intersects
 35. McMillan, Robert
 37. Snoddin, Jas., labourer
 39. Linton, Jas., labourer
 41. Duncan, John, labourer
 43. Johnston, Sarah, confectioner
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2, 4. Shevlin, J., spirit grocer
   6. Briggs, A., labourer
   8. French, John
 10. Hume, Victor, labourer
 12. Hunter, Mrs.
 14. Rainey, Sarah
 16. Fawcett, Jas., labourer
 18. Ross, Samuel, labourer
 20. Hunsdale, John, labourer
 22. Wightman, J., platers' helper
 24. Thompson, John, machinist
 26. McCutcheon, W., tinsmith
 28. Leabody, Mrs.
 30. Barr, Samuel, labourer
 32. Hutton, Mrs. Susan
 34. Hutton, James, soldier
 36. Stewart, Jos., fitter
 38. Ferguson, M.
 40. Sloan, Andw., labourer
 42. Willis, Wm., crane driver
 44. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 46. Morrison, Chas., labourer
 48. Blakley, David, fitter
 50. Rowley, Richard, soldier
 52. Moffatt, Alexander
 54. McLarnon, Catherine
 56. Crawford, William

Foxglove Street
off Beersbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Edwards, Geo., labourer
   3. Anderson, W., engine driver
   5. Courtney, Robt., tenter
   7. Johnston, Saml., labourer
   9. Yaw, L. A., despatch clerk
 11. Magill, Wm., labourer
 13. Leathem, Jas., brick layer
 15. McAlister, Mrs. Mary J.
 17. Redpath, Jos., hackle setter
 19. Reid, Jas., machine master
 21. Mackey, Saml., flax dresser
 23. McConnell, Mrs. Sarah
 25. Greer, John, labourer
 27. Wilkinson, D., fitter
 29. Walker, John, soldier
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   4. Young, Robert, joiner
   6. Bloomfield, John, joiner
   8. Shannon, Wm., pavior
 10. Thompson, W. J., soldier
 12. Robinson, Arthur, labourer
 14. Wray, David, labourer
 16. Bennett, Fras., corker
 18. Robinson, T., machine man
 20. Arthurs, W., soldier
 22. McCormick, D., caulker
 24. Cunningham, Thos., machine man
 26. Gamble, Mrs. Mary Jane
 28. Boyd, Thos., labourer
 30. Weir, John, soldier
 32. Brown, Wm., blacksmith
 34. Martin, Alex., carter
 36. Lucas, John, labourer
 38. Scullion, Jas. H., labourer

Foyle Street
Old Park Road to Barrow Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   5. Cowan, Miss Fanny
       Branch Donegall Street Congregational Church - Rev, G. McMurray
   9. Tully, Mary
 11. Gillespie, Mrs.
 13. White, Thomas, soldier
 15. Rooney, Ellen Jane
 17. Thompson, Geo., brick layer
 19. McVicker, Jas., labourer
 21. Whyte, Wm., labourer
 23. Campbell, F., labourer
 25. Hume, Robt., driller
 27. McKee, W. J., tailor
 29. Patterson, Mrs.
 31. Parkes, John, moulder
 33. Hurrell, Mrs. Margt.
 35. Whaley, Wm., labourer
 37. Stewart, Jas., labourer
 39. Steele, Rachel
 41. Baggley, Chas., labourer
 43. Bryson, Charles, teacher
 45. Bailey, Saml., linen lapper
 47. Stringer, H., labourer
 49. Gall, Leon, labourer
 51. Bateson, Mrs.
 53. Jamison, John, packer
 55. Watson, Saml., beetler
 57. McIlduff, John, clerk
 59. Patton, John, labourer
 61. McBurney, Jos., labourer
 63. Lilley, W. H., labourer
                               __________

   4. Robinson, J., flax dresser
   6. Byrne, P., storeman
   8. Courtney, Mary, grocer
 10. McCartney, Ellen
 12. Castles, Mrs.
 14. Higgins, Wm., labourer
 16. Elliott, John, seaman
 18. Brankin, T., dealer
 20. McMurtry, E., labourer
 22. Elder, John, labourer
 24. Brown, Hugh, labourer
 26. McKernan, Patk., labourer
 28. Crawford, Jas., presser
 30. Baxter, Saml., labourer
 32. Moore, James, labourer
 34. Gettingby, Wm., driver
 36. Neely, D., flax dresser
 38. Hamilton, Wm., shoe maker
 40. Gillen, Thos., porter
 42. Faulkner, David, labourer
 44. Holdsworth, H., labourer
 46. Martin, Dal., painter
 48. Patterson, A., labourer
 50. McBride, G., army pensioner
 52. Webb, R., labourer
 54. Caldwell, Mary
 56. Watson, A., labourer
 58. Sherman, Robt., painter
 60. Keown, Robt., soldier
 62. Kerr, Wm., labourer
 64. Palmer, Geo., painter
 66. Parker, Jas., labourer

Francis Street
Smithfield to Millfield

1, 3. Side door
   5. Gateway
   7. Williamson, Sarah, dealer
   9. Yard
 11. McGivern, Arthur, dealer
 13. McBurney, P., commission agent
 15. McGivern, Arthur, labourer
 19. McConnell, Jas., chimney sweep
 21. Magee, Geo., labourer
 23. Yard
 25. Mawhinney, T., commission agent
 27. Hays, D., chimney sweep
 29. Kelly, John, labourer
 31. Gray, Andw., labourer
 33. Woods, John, dealer
                               __________

2 to 20. Dixon, Thos., & Son, timber yard
 22. Hughes, T., general dealer

Frank Place
off Castlereagh Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   5. Wallace, Hugh B., joiner
   6. Gordon, Wm., carter
   7. Wilson, Alex., plater

Frank Street
Castlereagh Street to Albertbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   3. Sterritt, Mrs.
   5. Kirkby, Wm., boiler maker
   7. McFarland, W., boiler maker
   9. Hanna, Danl., iron moulder
 11. Sherlock, Patk., printer
 13. Hewitt, David, caulker
 15. Hamilton, Wm., baker
 17. Oxley, W. G., boiler maker
 19. Magee, Alfred J., waiter
 21. Armstrong & Graham Ltd., furniture removers and contractors
 23. Hutchinson, R., electrician
 25. Greer, Wm., upholsterer
 27. Allen, W. J., carpenter
29, 31. McCullough, James, dairyman
 33. McCavish, Wm., R.I.C.
 35. Smith, Mrs.
 37. Martin, Jas., plumber
 39. Benson, Mrs.
 41. Armstrong & Graham Ltd. (stores)
 43. Watters, A., horse dealer
 45. Burns, Robt., manager
                               __________

 2a. Moore, H.
   2. Hamill, John, brush maker
   4. Wright, Wm., rivetter
   6. Roy, Wm. J., labourer
   8. Smyth, Mrs. Jane
 10. McKee, Hugh, joiner
 12. Wilson, Wm. J., rivetter
 14. Wright, Mrs. Agnes
..........Stormount Street intersects
 16. Kirkwood, Miss J., grocer
 18. McMillan, Thos., labourer
 20. McClurg, Mrs.
 22. Sinclair, Mrs. Elizabeth
 24. Gregg, Joseph, engineer
 26. Johnston, Chas., labourer
 28. Anderson, Annie
 30. Russell, John, labourer
 32. Patterson, John, labourer
 34. White, Robert
 36. Meredith, Rea
 38. Stewart, Robt., labourer
 40. Quinn, John, bank porter
 42. Duff, Mrs.

Frank Street Upper
Castlereagh Street to Pottinger Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   3. McDowell, Miss Rebecca
   5. Patience, John, driller
   7. Harbinson, Mrs.
   9. Pringle, Mrs. M.
 11. Wilkinson, Mrs.
 13. Cowan, Saml., foreman packer
 15. Rodger, Miss M. D., music teacher
 17. Kerr, Chas., N.S. teacher
 19. McMeekin, W. J., plater
 21. Dawson, Robt., printer
 23. McGreevy, Mrs. Mary
 25. Fiertag, F., jeweller
 27. Gibson, Mrs.
 29. Hazlett, Jas., segt. R.I.C.
 31. Stewart, Saml., machinist
 33. Shields, Saml., coachman
 35. Rippard, Mary
 37. Weir, Robt., brewer
 39. Wright, John, joiner
 41. Meharg, John, plater
 43. Motlea, A. A., fish salesman
 45. Carmichael, M., baker
..........Calvin Street intersects
                               __________

   6. Murphy, David, haulage contractor
   8. Johnston, Wm., plater
 10. Morrow, Mrs.
 12. McKee, Thos., plasterer
 14. Cook, John, brass finisher
 16. Wasson, Allan, iron moulder
 18. Peden, Mrs. Annie
 20. Hendren, Jas., engineer
 22. Mack, John, motorman
 24. McRoberts, J., boiler maker
 26. Despard, Geo., traveller

Frankfort Street
off Beersbridge Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Craig, Andw., labourer
   3. Long, Henry, carter
   5. McDowell, Jas., soldier
   7. Yates, Robt., labourer
   9. Dunseith, Mrs. Agnes
 11. Johnston, Kate
 13. Taggart, Wm., carter
 15. Halliday, Mrs. Annie
 17. Moore, Miss Mary
 19. Aston, Jas., labourer
 21. Carleton, C., labourer
 23. Moffatt, Thos., labourer
 25. Lees, Wm., retired farmer
 27. Miller, Wm., carter
 29. Keery, John, soldier
 31. Wallace, Wm., plasterer
 33. Murray, James, labourer
 35. Wallace, Alex., plasterer
 37. Gourley, Elizabeth
 39. Thompson, Wm., fitter
 41. Boyle, John, labourer
 43, Lindsay, Margaret
 45. Rutherford, Saml., labourer
 47. Cordner, W. J., soldier
 49. Andrews, Thos., soldier
 51. Mitchell, Robt., boiler maker
 53. Garner, Fredk., electrician
 55. Davis, James, labourer
 57. Side door
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Brown, David M., labourer
   4. O'Neill, Mrs. Mary
   6. Adair, R. J., labourer
   8. McKeown, Edwd., labourer
 10. Johnston, Wm., soldier
 12. Raymond, J., picture framer
 14. McDowell, Mrs. Maria
 16. Moore, Samuel J., labourer
 18. Steenson, John, labourer
 20. Beattie, Wm., coalman
..........Rokeby Street intersects
 22. Watson, Saml., labourer
 24. Armour, Mary Ann
 26. Johnston, John, labourer
 28. Marshall, John, labourer
 30. Robinson, Wm., soldier
 32. Murray, Jas., labourer
..........Ashfield Street intersects
       Frankfort Street National School - Principal, W. J. McCluggage

Franklin Street
Alfred Street to Brunswick Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Anderson & Hoy, blouse and shirt manufacturers
   3. Timbey & Co., lithographic and letterpress printers, manufacturing stationers, and linen ornament manufacturers and embossers; res., J. Timbey, Woodleigh, Malone Park
   5. Vacant
   7. Greeves & Morton, linen manufacturers
                                 First Floor
   "   Harrison & Co., fancy linens and handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Standard Linen Co., fancy linens and handkerchief manufacturers
                                Second Floor
   "   Whitley, Samuel, Ltd., manufacturers of ladies underclothing
                                 Third Floor
   "   Gardiner, J. C., hemstitchers
..........Adelaide Street intersects
 17. Portadown Manufacturing Co., manufacturers of ladies' shirts and blouses
 19. Gilpin, W. J., & Co., hemstitchers and finishers
21, 23. Campbell Bros., Glass and Colour Merchants, Glass Bevellers and Silverers, and Stained Glass Artists. Telephone No. 646. Telegrams. "Claritude," Belfast
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 25. Summers, Mann, & Co., paper merchants
                               Second Floor
   "   Electric Hemstitching Co.
 27. Stewart, W., & Sons, cambric handkerchief manufacturers
..........Franklin Street Place intersects
 29. Hardy, J. C., linen merchant
   "   McNeice, William, agent
..........Bedford Street intersects
                               Ground Floor
 31. Weir, Graham, & Co., yarn merchants
                                 First Floor
   "   Millar, T. O., agent
   "   Simpson, Wm., jun., cloth and yarn agent
   "   Johnston, David, & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
   "   Dobbin, Field, & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
 33. Daniels, T. H., & Co., Analine, Alizarine, Sulphur, and basic Dyestuffs; Chemicals for all Industrial Purposes; Chrome Colours, etc. Agent for Montgomerie, Stobo & Coy's Specialities. Dealers in all Classes of Paper Stock. 'Phone 1615. Telegraphic Address, "Diamine"
   "   Clark, L., & Sons, linen manufacturers; works, Coalisland, Co. Tyrone
 35. Herd, J. R., & Co., linen merchants and commission agents
   "   Alexander, King, Brown & Co., Manchester - J. Herd, agent
   "   Herd, S. J., & Co., bleachers, Dunmurry
 37. Vacant
 41. Graham & Heslip, Letterpress Printers, Lithographers, Bookbinders and Account Book Makers, Wholesale and Manufacturing Stationers, Sample Case Makers, Engravers, Designers, Gelatiners, and Framers. Telephone No. 1033. Telegrams, "Graham-Heslip, Belfast" Residences, William G. Graham, 82 Eglantine Avenue; W. Heslip, 68 Wellington Park
 43. Sinclair, S., & Co. Ltd., flax, hemp, tow, flaxseed, cotton, and linen yarn & cloth merchants
                               Second Floor
   "   Belfast Paper Stock Co. Ltd.
                                 Third Floor
   "   Latimer & Kinney, linen manufacturers
                         Fourth and Fifth Floors
   "   Heaney, John, & Sons, manufacturers fancy linens, handkerchiefs, & robes
 47. Greenmount Spinning Co. Ltd., Linen Manufacturers, Harold's Cross, Dublin - Director, A. Cecil Pim
                               __________

       Dunville & Co. Ltd., Bonded and Duty Paid Warehouse, Head Offices, 25 to 29 Arthur Street
..........Adelaide Street intersects
   2. McCann, Mary
   "   McCann, Jas., manager Opera House
   4. Magowan, Jos., dealer
   6. Milne, W., clerk
..........McCavana's Place intersects
   8. Clendinning, A., & Co., linen  manufacturers
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 18. McCrum, Watson, & Mercer, Ltd., goods and workers' entrance
 20. McCleery, Hamilton, & Co., linen yarn merchant
                                 First Floor
   "   Lamont, S., & Sons, linen manufacturers
..........Bedford Street intersects
 24. Ewart, Wm., & Son, Ltd., Goods entrance

Franklin Street Place
Franklin Street to James' Street South

Vacant

Fraser Street
off Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   5. Trueman, Annie
   7. McCreery, Rchd., labourer
   9. McKee, Alex., labourer
 11. Mercer, John, boiler maker
 13. Scott, Maggie
 15. Harvey, Mrs. E.
 17. Miller, John, labourer
 19. Wells, Saml., labourer
 21. McCormack, Catherine
 23. Waters, Wm., foreman
 25. Stevenson, W. J., iron turner
 27. Davidson, John, labourer
 29. Scott, Robt., platers' helper
 31. Mawhinney, Jane
 33. Duncan, Eliza
 35. Irvine, Mrs. Lily
 37. Brown, J., labourer
 39. Connor, Annie
 41. Napier, James, rivetter
 43. Hedley, Wm., shipwright
 45. Johnston, Agnes
 47. Lyttle, Jas., rivetter
 49. McMeekin, Peter, labourer
 51. Hamilton, David, labourer
 53. Greer, Jos., labourer
 55. McMeechan, Peter, labourer
 57. McGarvey, Saml., carter
 59. Scott, Mary Jane
 61. Duke, James, labourer
..........Loughview Street intersects
 63. Thompson, Margt., grocer
 65. Matier, David, shipwright
 67. Britton, R., labourer
 69. Kirkpatrick, A., tobacconist
 71. Welsh, Mary
 73. Beattie, Harold, soldier
 75. Wilson, W., boiler maker
 77. Smith, Fredk., rivetter
 79. Lyons, Martha
 81. McDowell, William
 83. Boal, Elizabeth
 85. French, Lizzie
 87. Gill, Thos., gas fitter
 89. Atcheson, Robert, driller
 91. Niblock, Jas., plater
 93. Moneypenny, Mary
                               __________

   4. McKeown, Jas., carter
   6. Boyce, Mary Ann
   8. Barclay, Wm., labourer
 10. Sheppard, John, rivetter
 12. Campbell, Arthur, labourer
 14. Killen, Saml., labourer
 16. Kerr, Mrs.
 18. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
 20. Harrison, Mary
 22. Conway, Edwd., labourer
 24. Thompson, Robt., joiner
 26. McKane, Martha
 28. Beggs, Wm., carpenter
 30. McCallum, Thomas, labourer
 32. Walsh, Wm., labourer
 34. Watters, Thos., painter
 36. Boyd, James, plumber
 38. Bodell, Elizabeth
 40. Burns, Robert
 42. Watters, David, labourer
 44. Hunter, S., labourer
 46. Burns, W., labourer
 48. Bain, W., labourer
..........Foundry Street intersects
 50. Gaskin, Annie
 52. Weir, John, joiner
 54. Campbell, R. J., labourer
 56. Sallery, H. H., labourer
 58. McNeice, G., labourer
..........Ardilaun Street intersects
                             Island Terrace
60, 62. Gribben, H., spirit grocer
 64. Rolley, Jos., machine man
 66. Woodward, Mrs.
 68. Stewart, John, labourer
 70. Sloan, James, labourer
 72. McKibbin, W., smith's helper
 74. Boyles, Jas., smith's helper
 76. Patterson, Wm., cooper
 78. Todhunter, Henry, plumber
 80. Dickie, John, coal dealer

Frederick Lane
off Frederick Street
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Murdock, Alex., sailor
 1a. Finlay, R., jobbing builder
   3. Collins, Mrs. Charlotte, wholesale fruit dealer
   5. McCartney, James
   7. Yard
   9. Crockwell, John, labourer
 11. McAleese, Joseph, labourer
 13. Yard
 15. Watton, Miss Lena
17, 19. Yards
 21. McKee, Mrs. Ellen
 23. Radical, Mrs. Margaret
                               __________

   2. O'Reilly, John, soldier
   4. McCartney, Thos., labourer
   6. Cannon, Danl., soldier
   8. Cassidy, Danl., dock labourer
 10. Coogan, Isabella, layer
 12. Gorman, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Magill, Mrs. Charlotte
 16. Kerr, James, labourer
 18. McGuckin, P., soldier
 20. Campbell, John, soldier
 22. Dunlop, Mrs. Mary
 24. Moylan, Saml., hair dresser
 26. Yard
 28. Lagan, Thos., packing case maker
 30. Yard
 32. Ferron, James, soldier

Frederick Place
off Frederick Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

   2. Trolland, H., seaman
   4. Carlisle, Margaret
   6. Magee, Michael, labourer
   8. Stewart, Jas., labourer
 10. Duffy, Wm. J., hair dresser

Frederick Street
York Street to North Queen Street
1 to 21, St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.;
2 to 64, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

 1a. Crowther, J. & W., engineers and mill furnishers and motor engineers
                           Frederick Chambers
                                 First Floor
 3a. Chisholm & Co. Ltd., Sack Merchants, etc. - Agent, W. L. Gaussen. Phone 760
   "   Calvert, R., & Son, printers
                                Second Floor
   "   Cronne, Margt., hem stitcher
   "   Waugh, Wm., dancing hall
 5a. The Board of Trade Labour Exchange; manager, R. R. Bowman; assistant manager, M. Flynn; Women's section - Miss A. N. Daunt
       Belfast Trades' Hotel
       Friends' Meeting House - E. Coope, sexton
       Friends' Institute
   1. Murdock, Alex., seaman
..........Frederick Lane intersects
   3. O'Reilly, John, soldier
   5. Fitzsimmons, Jas., labourer
   7. Lindberg, Annie, char woman
..........Alexander Street intersects
9, 11. Doherty, J. H., dealer
 13. Matthews, Thos., dealer
..........Walker's Lane intersects
 15. Demolished
 17. Boyd, Mrs. Mary Ann
 19. McGuinness, Mrs. M., dealer
21, 23. O'Boyle, N. J., publican
                               __________

   2. Burlington Temperance Hotel
   4. Co-operative Society's Stores
..........George's Court intersects
   6. Stabling yard
   8. Henwood, Margaret
 10. Campbell, Jas., publican
..........Washington Street intersects
 12. Belfast Typographical Association; John Clarke, sec.; caretaker, Miss Maggie Douglas
   "   Cabinet Makers, Boot and Shoe Makers, Insurance Agents, Forresters (Court Excelsior)
 14. Williamson, Hugh J., dining room
 16. Malocco, Carmine
..........Sarah Street intersects
18, 20. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., warehouse and hall
22, 24. Burke, R. A., & Co., Cartage and Storage Contractors. 'Phone 3658
 26. Gardner, J. C., gateway
 28. McCann, Henry, carter
 30. O'Neill, John
 32. The Incorporated Belfast Nurses' Home - Superintendent, Miss Newman
34, 36. Vacant
38, 40, 42. Roden Bros., flax store
..........Frederick Place intersects
 44. Hagans, Thos., porter
 46. Fitzsimmons, Jas., R.N.
 48. O'Rawe, James, seaman
 50. McDonald, Margaret
 52. O'Rowe, Danl., R. Navy
 54. Moylan, Samuel, labourer
 56. Regan, Wm. J., carter
 58. McCready, Wm. J., labourer
 60. Beggins, Ellen, winder
 62. McAreavy, P., pork cutter
 64. Mulryne, Michael, labourer
..........Frederick Court intersects
       Ekenhead Sabbath Schools

Frenchpark Street
off Donegall Avenue
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

 79. Quail, R., confectioner
 81. Graham, H., motorman
 83. McKee, Jos., traveller
 85. McCleery, Fras., engineer
 87. Ramsey, Matilda
 89. Stewart, James, carter
..........Upper Rockview Street intersects
..........Tavanagh Street intersects
..........Benburb Street intersects
..........Lecale Street intersects
133. Jackson, Thos., painter
135. Scott, Mrs.
137. Anderson, Jas., labourer
139. Lockhart, Thos., labourer

Frere Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street
2 to 26, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.;
2 to 31, Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Ferris, James, labourer
   3. Patterson, John, labourer
   5. Loughran, John, labourer
   7. Tully, Philip, labourer
   9. Cooper, Wm., carter
 11. Maloney, Francis, tailor
 13. Magee, James, labourer
 15. Callaghan, Thos., labourer
 17. McDonnell, Chas., tram conductor
 19. Semple, James, labourer
 21. Murray, Mary, spinner
 23. Morgan, Lizzie, reeler
 25. Maguire, Mary, reeler
 27. O'Rorke, F., labourer
 29. Crane, Maggie, mill worker
 31. Comiskey, Alice, spinner
                               __________

   2. McParland, J., coal merchant
   4. McGrath, Thos., flax dresser
   6. McLarnon, James, carter
   8. Henry, A., house keeper
 10. Quinn, M., shoe maker
 12. Davey, Thos., labourer
 14. Mooney, Jas., labourer
 16. Kelly, Peter, carter
 18. McFarlane, John, carter
 20. Crawford, John, labourer
 22. Lynas, Ignatius, fitter
 24. Hamill, Rose, smoother
 26. Moore, Chas., labourer
 28. Carron, P., spirit grocer (side door)

Frome Street
Wye Street to Fern Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Johnston, John, labourer
   3. Welsh, Robt., joiner
   5. Wallace, Hannah
   7. McCutcheon, David, labourer
   9. McConnell, P., labourer
..........Wye Street intersects
 15. McAfee, Hugh, spirit grocer
 17. Wood, Mrs. Hannah
 19. Stretton, J. H., plater
 21. Brewis, M., rivetter
 23. Mathews, J., cabinet maker
 25. Scott, Rebecca
 27. McCartney, T., driller
 29. Kennedy, Mrs. E.
 31. Wattie, Wm., rivetter
 33. Shaw, Jas., labourer
 35. Nolan, Thos., labourer
 37. Davidson, Robt., shipwright
 39. Savage, Mrs. Lena
 41. Ferguson, Geo., labourer
 43. Scott, J., machine man
 45. Stitt, Wm., caulker
 47. Harland, Annie
 49. Johnstone, Wm., labourer
 51. Thompson, Hugh, pastry baker
 53. Colvin, A., moulder
 55. McGimpsey, Mrs.
 57. Shannon, Samuel, labourer
 59. Connell, Jas., fitter
 61. Clinton, Jas., sailor
 63. Black, D., driller
 65. Graham, John, soldier
 67. Mann, F., rivetter
                               __________

   2. Robinson, W., rivetter
   4. Jackson, Thos., carter
   6. Gallagher, Wm., labourer
   8. McMaster, S., labourer
 10. Dougan, Thos., labourer
 12. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 14. Irvine, J., machinist
 16. Kennedy, John, carpenter
 18. Mills, Robert, carter
 20. Stewart, Adam, labourer
 22. Bennett, A., labourer
 24. Magee, J., shoe maker
 26. Rainey, Robert
 28. Long, Hugh, labourer
28a. Baxter, John, labourer
 30. McGregor, Mrs. L.
 32. Jackson, Elizabeth
 34. Craig, Jos., plater
 36. Martin, James, labourer
 38. Grimason, W. S., boiler maker
 40. Fullerton, John, labourer
 42. Wright, J., labourer
 44. Glendinning, A., rivetter
 46. McGuirk, Wm., labourer
 48. Spence, Jos., labourer
 50. Bailie, Wm., labourer
 52. Clements, Wm., labourer
 54. Bailie, H., labourer
 56. Bennett, Thos., moulder
 58. Boyd, R., labourer
 60. Brown, Jas., turner
 62. McIlroy, J., machine man
 64. Gibson, J., labourer
 66. Patton, John, labourer
 68. Benson, Jas., labourer
 70. McCoy, Jas., driller
 72. Corbett, Saml., labourer
 74. Sinclair, Joshua, labourer
 76. Boyd, Mrs. A.
 78. Massey, S. H., dairyman

Fulton Street
off Dublin Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Hall, Mrs. Margaret
       Dawson & Wilson, carpenters and builders
                               __________

1, 3. Vacant
       Skinner, Thos., jun., manufacturing chemist