LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1918 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  D to Donegall Road
D Part 2 
E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc.

Baden Powell Street
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

       Baden Powell Street N.S. - Saml. Davidson, prin.
   1. Dilworth, Geo., postman
   3. Rodger, Mrs. Annie
   5. Kennedy, J., baker
   7. Fawcett, J. J., bread server
   9. Parkes, Fred., electrician
 11. Compton, Henry, tailor
 13. Ferguson, Edwd., damask tenter
 15. Pollock, Wm., labourer
 17. Fisher, Wm., driller
 19. Goldie, L., traveller
 21. Titterington, John, fitter
                               __________

   2. Grady, John, R.I.C.
   4. Warwick, John, iron moulder
   6. Dennison, S., sanitary inspector
   8. Hamilton, John
 10. Orchin, Fred., machinist
 12. Ward, John, R.I.C.
 14. Taylor, Thomas John
 16. Bustard, Mrs. Martha
 18. Park, Robt., overlooker
 20. Moore, Saml., tinsmith
 22. Bunting, Thos. J., police man
 24. Weir, Thos., plumber
 26. Smee, Saml., cabinet maker
 28. Gibson, H. V., printer
 30. Henry, Martha
 32. Park, W. H., fitter
 34. Trimble, Alex., R.I.C.
 36. Mountford, Mrs. C.
 38. Orme, Samuel

Bagot Street
McClure Street to Essex Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Robin, Miss
   3. Fry, Henry, carter
   5. McCann, Jos., linen lapper
   7. Lavery, Daniel
   9. Keating, Margaret
 11. Davis, Samuel, engineer
 13. Murray, Annie
 15. McGough, Frank, agent
 17. Harper, Robt., labourer
 19. Eakin, Wm., labourer
 21. Finnegan, James, tailor
 23. Dowds, Mary
 25. O'Neill, C., carpenter
 27. McKay, Sarah
                               __________

   2. Griffith, Patk., spirit grocer
   4. Young, Elizabeth
   6. Hall, Wm., labourer
   8. Gordon, Miss
 10. Barr, David, carpenter
 12. Reid, John, labourer
 14. Forrest, Thos., labourer
 16. Magee, Mary
 18. Wallworth, D., labourer
 20. Moore, Isabella
 22. Peel, John, labourer
 24. Sharpe, Jos. H., storeman

Bain's Place
off Amelia Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                               Ground Floor
   1. Bell, Thos., goods entrance
   3. Wigley, F. G., linen manufacturer
                                 First Floor
   "   MacCormac, H., warehouseman
   "   Mahaffy, Wm. J., warehouseman
   5. Watson, Valentine & Co. Ltd., Brunswick Street Factory - Jasper Grant, managing director
                               __________

2, 4. Bolton, George, & Co., Manufacturers of Boys' and Girls' Washing Frocks, Costumes, Blouses, etc.
       Strain, Wm., & Sons - goods entrance

Baker Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. (Side door) McCorry, Mary, spirit grocer
   3. McPhillips, J., linesman
   5. Gregg, Michael, rougher
   7. Mulholland, Fras., labourer
   9. Maguire, Hugh, labourer
 11. Henry, Jas., labourer
 13. Maguire, Denis, labourer
 15. Boyle, John, labourer
 17. Meechan, John, labourer
 19. Collins, Margaret
 21. Stewart, Dan., labourer
 23. Mullin, Henry, labourer
 25. McKee, Jos., labourer
 27. Teer, John, labourer
 29. Leathem, John, labourer
 31. Maguire, Wm., labourer
 33. O'Reilly, Owen, labourer
 35. Donnelly, Peter, labourer
 37. McElhone, Danl., labourer
 39. Flynn, J., labourer
 41. McAllister, Mary
 43. Murray, Thos., labourer
 45. McCann, John, labourer
 47. Madden, Thos., labourer
 49. McGuigan, Jos., labourer
 51. Walsh, John, slater
 53. Keenan, Jas., slater
 55. Connolly, John, labourer
 57. McCorry, John, painter
 59. Coogan, Francis, labourer
 61. McKernan, Henry, labourer
 63. Reid, Mrs.
 65. Horan, James
                               __________

   2. Largey, John, labourer
   4. Mason, Jas., labourer
   6. Burns, John, labourer
   8. Burns, Thos., labourer
 10. Hodgen, Joseph, labourer
 12. Monaghan, Rbt., labourer
 14. Hanna, Patk., labourer
 16. Finnigan, Mary
 18. Toner, Wm., labourer
 20. Mason, James, labourer
 22. Ferris, Patk., labourer
 24. Maguire, Denis, stone cutter
 26. McAteer, F., shoe maker
 28. Burns, James, labourer
 30. McKenna, John, labourer
 32. Canavan, Henry, labourer
 34. Maguire, Henry, labourer
 36. Brankin, Bridget
 38. Tevlin, Laurence, printer
 40. Doherty, Saml., plumber
 42. McGonell, John, labourer
 44. McGuinness, Margaret
 46. McShane, Patrick, labourer
 48. McCann, Saml., labourer
 50. Hughes, Kate
 52. McCrory, Thomas, labourer
 54. McNealy, John, labourer
 56. Lindsay, Jas., labourer
 58. Vacant
 60. May, R., pensioner
 62. Gallagher, Thos., labourer
 64. McAlea, James, grocer

Balaclava Street
Falls Road to Raglan Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   3. Doyle, Francis, labourer
   5. Toal, Annie, mill worker
   7. Brannigan, John, labourer
   9. Brown, Robt., insurance agent
 11. Magee, Edward, carter
 13. Carroll, W. J., labourer
 15. Tierney, John, checker
 17. McGeough, John, labourer
 19. Devlin, John P., labourer
 21. Lavery, Jas. H., machinist
 23. Loughlin, Patk., labourer
 25. Bell, George, slater
 27. McGinn, Wm. J., labourer
..........Ross Street intersects
 31. Murphy, Thos., labourer
 33. Corrigan, Thos., labourer
 35. O'Neill, Daniel, labourer
 37. McQuaide, Margt., house keeper
 39. McKeever, W. J., storeman
 41. McKeavney, R. J., labourer
 43. Quinn, Thos., brick layer
 45. McGee, Mary A., house keeper
 47. Morgan, Michael, labourer
 49. Quinn, Daniel, baker
 51. Martin, Patk., tram conductor
 53. Morgan, Rose, house keeper
                               __________

   2. Marron, Edward, labourer
4 & 6. McKee, Cath., dealer
..........Inkerman Street intersects
..........Ross Street intersects
 16. Doyle, John, grocer
 18. Connolly, Michael, seaman
 20. Gorman, Minnie, reeler
 22. O'Hanlon, John, carter
 24. Gregory, Edward, electrician
 26. King, Eliza, grocer
 28. Mooney, John, checker
 30. McKechnie, David, labourer
 32. Dowds, John, labourer
 34. McCrory, Mary, winder
 36. Hughes, Margt., house keeper
 38. Craig, Eliza, house keeper
 40. Miller, Robt., baker
 42. McCann, Michael, spirit grocer

Balfour Avenue
off Ormeau Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Thomson, R. S., traveller
   3. Davis, W. H., joiner
   5. Winterhalder, Mrs.
   7. Corry, David, clerk
   9. Magill, Hugh, van man
 11. Ruddy, Robert, checker
 13. Burns, David, sexton of Cooke Centenary Church
 15. Murray, Miss
 17. Montgomery, M., plumber
 19. Camlin, Mrs. Ann Jane
 21. Hayes, James, pastry baker
 23. Lavery, Mrs.
 25. Fisher, Moses, painter
 27. Robinson, John, storeman
 29. Ringland, Jas., bread server
 31. Briggs, Wm., linen lapper
 33. Emerson, Thos., clerk
 35. Smyth, Mrs.
 37. Clarke, Mrs. J.
 39. Davis, Mrs.
 41. McKee, John, yardman
 43. Adams, Samuel, motor mechanic
 45. Davidson, Wm., joiner
 47. McConnell, Wm., carter
 49. McNiece, Mrs.
 51. Watt, Mrs. Mary
 53. Alderdice, Jas., warper
 55. Shirra, Robt., linen lapper
 57. Stevenson, R., mechanic
 59. McGuiness, Miss
 61. Mawhinney, Mrs.
 63. Monaghan, Miss Edith
75, 77. Riverside Bakery, J. J. Harris, proprietor
 79. Irvine, Wm., foreman
 81. Whitten, Robert, mason
 83. Hanna, John, coachman
 85. Twaddle, John, Sergeant R.I.C.
 87. Mallay, Albert, traveller
 89. Corry, Charles
91, 93. Devonshire Laundry Ltd.
       Commercial Boating Club
 95. Carlisle, Thos., carter
 97. Courtney & Co., Builders
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
 2a. Baird, Wm., Quartermaster Sergt.
   2. Farrell, Robt., salesman
   4. Uprichard, Mrs.
   6. McCullen, Robt., carter
   8. Beaton, Jas., labourer
 10. Stewart, S., compositor
 12. Wilson, Wm., joiner
 14. Condy, Jas., shipwright
 16. Jordan, Wm. J., labourer
 18. Lawther, Wm., plumber
 20. Gordon, Alex., fitter
 22. Jeffrey, Annie
 24. McCloy, Jas., engineer
 26. Hagan, Wm., labourer
 28. Uprichard, Moses
 30. Henry, J., mechanic
 32. Campbell, Miss, dress maker
 34. Black, Mrs.
 36. Ogle, W. S., postman
 38. Lunn, Robert, packer
 40. Macauley, John, joiner
 42. Beattie, Mrs.
 44. Hampton, Alex., fitter
 46. Patterson, David, carter
 48. Bell, John, painter
 50. Irons, Jas., missionary
 52. Nicholl, Geo., labourer
 54. Clark, Wm., printer
 56. Cummings, Robt. J., fitter
 58. Lunn, Walter, shop assistant
 60. Jones, A., litho. printer
 62. Houston, Saml., designer
 64. Baxter, John P., tenter
 66. Henry, J., debt collector
 68. Hayes, R., linen business
 70. Liggett, R. L., embroiderer
..........Rutland Street intersects
..........Farnham Street intersects
..........Hatfield Street intersects
 72. Stewart, Thos., shop assistant
 74. Tennant, James, confectioner
 76. Watson, Saml., joiner
 78. Calvert, Mary
 80. McKinley, Wm., painter
 82. Woods, Mrs.
 84. Gray, Jas., carpenter
 86. Lee, Mrs.
 88. Lamb, Arthur, grocer
 90. Heslin, Fras., railway porter
 92. Rea, Robt., joiner
 94. Patterson, John, carter
 96. Whiteman, Miss
 98. Smyth, James, labourer
100. Worth, Lewin, baker
102. Paisley, S., postman
104. Noble, Wm., chauffeur
106. McDonald, James
108. Lockhead, C., fitter
110. Patterson, Samuel, caretaker Commercial Boat Club
112. Neill, Thos., labourer
114. Reville, Geo., postman
116. Bell, Edwd.
118. Dowey, T. H., sample maker
120. Rea, Jas., caulker
122. Whiteside, Agnes
124. Marmion, Margaret
126. Bain, T., painter
128. Crothers, Wm., clerk
130. Kernaghan, C., painter
132. McCrudden, John, labourer
134. Love, Wm., brick layer
136. Moore, Robt., carpenter
138. Bennett, Jas., van man
140. Simpson, Hugh
142. McPeake, Grace
144. Woods, S. G., stableman
146. Suitor, Jas., baker

Balkan Street
Bosnia Street to Cyprus Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Cummings, Mary, house keeper
   3. McKeever, Richd., spindle grinder
   5. Cooney, James, butcher
   7. Tinsley, Mrs. Annie
   9. McIlroy, Elizabeth, house keeper
 11. Rice, Thomas, labourer
 13. Jordan, John, labourer
 15. Magee, Jas., labourer
 17. McKenna, James, tailor
 19. McGiveney, Henry, labourer
 21. Dougan, Wm., baker
 23. McAuley, Alice, spinner
 25. Finnegan, J., labourer
 27. McDonnell, John, labourer
 29. McKay, Thos., labourer
 31. McGuigan, Fras., labourer
 33. Gavin, Wm., labourer
 35. McDonnell, Wm., brick layer
 37. Farrell, Henry, labourer
 39. Lavery, Hugh, labourer
 41. McLaughlin, Patk., labourer
 43. Murphy, Arthur, labourer
 45. Clarke, John, labourer
..........Osman Street intersects
 47. McAliece, Patk., labourer
 49. Colligan, Chas., spindle turner
 51. Vacant
 53. Cochrane, Thos., tailor
 55. McGuigan, Jas., labourer
 57. Clifford, Jos., blacksmith
 59. Tennison, Owen, labourer
 61. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 63. O'Neill, S., iron turner
 65. Burns, John, carter
 67. Reynolds, Patk., flax dresser
 69. O'Hagan, Michael, porter
 71. Webb, John, painter
 73. Mulholland, Philip,. flax dresser
 75. Hennessy, Mary, house keeper
 77. Tully, James, labourer
 79. Callan, Francis, carpenter
 81. Dolan, Peter, labourer
..........Cape Street intersects
 89. Mount, Martha, spinner
 91. McCamley, Patk., labourer
 93. Gilgar, John, labourer
 95. Barlow, Annie, house keeper
 97. McCann, Jas., polisher
 99. Mallon, Robt., baker
101. McKenna, Rose Anne
103. Magill, J. H., iron turner
105. McKeown, Patk., labourer
107. Reel, Patk., labourer
109. Henderson, John, labourer
111. Monaghan, J., bookkeeper
113. Conlon, Arthur, labourer
115. Malone, Patk., labourer
117. Graham, Daniel, spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Molloy, Jane, shop keeper
   4. Molloy, P., rougher
   6. McMahon, Mary, smoother
   8. McKay, Francis, oiler
 10. Lappin, Hugh, butcher
 12. Connolly, Mary A., house keeper
 14. James, Catherine, house keeper
 16. Dornan, Margt., weaver
 18. McVeigh, J., labourer
 20. Mooney, Wm., tailor
 22. Fitzpatrick, Jas., labourer
 24. McKeever, Mary C., reeler
 26. Reilly, Wm., gardener
 28. Fox, William, printer
 30. Farrell, John, labourer
 32. McQuillan, Thos., labourer
 34. McGinney, Mary, house keeper
 36. McAvoy, Eliz., spinner
 38. Rowan, B., labourer
 40. Smyth, Margt., house keeper
 42. Burns, Hugh, brick layer
 44. Magee, Edward, labourer
..........Osman Street intersects
46, 48. St. Patrick's Infant N.S. - Miss Sarah Ann Close, principal
 50. O'Kane, James, grocer
 52. Woods, Jos., postman
 54. Cush, Agnes, house keeper
 56. McKey, Patrick, labourer
 58. Quinn, James, labourer
 60. McEntee, Catherine, stitcher
 62. O'Hara, John, tailor
 64. McAleese, Patk., fitter
 66. Donnelly, John, labourer
 68. Forrester, Patk., barman
 70. Hann, Lucy, house keeper
 72. Camarody, Thos., labourer
 74. L'Estrange, Wm., carter
 76. Webb, John, painter
..........Cape Street intersects
 84. Nugent, Wm., painter
 86. Seymour, Henry, labourer
 88. Doherty, James, labourer
 90. Donnelly, Philip, labourer
 92. Hughes, Patk., slipper maker
 94. McMorrough, Leo., labourer
 96. Gavin, Patk., labourer
 98. O'Neill, Malachy, labourer
100. O'Donoghue, P., fitter's helper
102. O'Neill, James, labourer
104. Fenton, Daniel, labourer
106. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
108. Brady, Eliza, grocer

Ballarat Street
off Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   5. McGuire, John, spirit grocer
   7. Barkley, Robt., grocer
   9. Warren, Jos., railway guard
 11. McPherson, Colin, painter
 13. Craig, Jas., motor driver
 15. Lemon, John, shop assistant
 17. Lymburg, Robt., fitter
 19. Gibson, T., labourer
 21. Fleming, Robt., labourer
 23. Collins, J., labourer
 25. Collins, Owen, cattle dealer
 27. Winter, Jas., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 29. Wilson, Wm., plumber
 31. Ball, Chas., ticket checker
 33. Gilmour, Robt., labourer
 35. Williams, John, sailor
 37. Millar, John, labourer
..........St. Kilda Street intersects
 39. Jebb, J. B., R.I.C. pensioner
 41. Hewitt, Annie
 43. Phillips, John, rivetter
 45. Clarke, Elliott, store keeper
 47. Palmer, R., carter
 49. Rowan, Geo., labourer
 51. Clarke, Thos., carder
 53. Lunney, John, gardener
 55. Classon, Hugh, packer
 57. Martin, W. J., labourer
 59. Hyde, Archibald, tenter
 61. Higgans, Alex., crane man
 63. Connolly, David, painter
 65. McGee, Jas., soldier
 67. Morris, Mrs. Fanny
 69. Hoey, W. H., plater's helper
       McCrea, E., & Co., paper bag manufacturers
                              __________

   2. Waide, Jos., carpenter
   4. Kennedy, Geo., compositor
   6. Gilles, Wm., joiner
   8. McAvoy, Jas., coach painter
 10. Cunningham, Wm., labourer
 12. McCafferty, Mrs. Mary
 14. McIlwaine, E., P.O. telephones
 16. McNeice, Wm., engineer
 18. Jones, Jas., metal dresser
 20. McMeekin, John, fitter
 22. Lemon, Alex., boiler maker
 24. McWilliams, R., painter
 26. Mooney, James L.
 28. Dornan, John
 30. Cleland, Jas., joiner
 32. McGaughey, H., plumber
 34. Doyle, James
 36. Galbraith, John, labourer
 38. Patterson, Geo., labourer
 40. Glover, Mattw., weaver
 42. Walker, Mrs. Margt.
 44. McClelland, Geo., mechanic
 46. Mulholland, A., cutter
 48. Livingston, David, driller
 50. Rowan, Robt., cutter
 52. Young, Wm., boiler maker
 54. Wright, Thos., operator
 56. Henderson, J. W., labourer
       Willowfield Parochial Mission Hall

Ballycarry Street
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Smyth, Edwd., spirit grocer
   3. Clements, David, grocer's assistant
   5. Sinclair, Jos., fireman
   7. Black, Annie
   9. Lyttle, Wm., van driver
 11. Murphy, John, carpenter
 13. Cowan, Mat., cycle mechanic
 15. Mitchell, Robt., tailor
 17. Mark, Thos., labourer
 19. McRandall, J., blacksmith
 21. McRandall, Bernard
 23. McVeigh, Wm., labourer
 25. Nesbitt, Henry, labourer
 27. Armstrong, Geo., labourer
 29. Porter, Robt., cloth passer
 31. Millar, Andw., tailor
 33. Laverty, Wm., caulker
 35. Martin, I., clerk
 37. Long, Robt., tailor
 39. Walker, James, labourer
 41. Larkin, Henry, cloth passer
 43. Russell, Wm., plater's helper
 45. Young, J.
 47. Brazil, John, draper
 49. McRobb, Mrs.
 51. Melville, R., shoe maker
 53. Brady, Ann
 55. Close, Henry, labourer
 57. Lamb, Annie
 59. McKeen, Robert
 61. Weir, Mrs.
 63. Young, John
 65. Magee, R. J., tailor
 67. Smith, W. H., spirit grocer
 69. Jessie, Jos., coal merchant
                              __________

   2. Bingham, Archd., insurance agent
   4. Robinson, J., coal merchant
   6. Scott, Thos., labourer
   8. Hoy, Catherine
 10. Swift, Wm., soldier
 12. White, Nathaniel, grocer
..........Ballymena Street intersects
 16. Davison, T. R., commission agent
 18. Greer, Jas., soldier
 20. Stewart, John, labourer
 22. Magill, D., joiner
 24. Crabb, Ernest, labourer
 26. McCann, Thos., weaver
..........Ballycastle Street intersects
 28. McGeown, Patk., spirit grocer
 30. McKeown, P. J., storeman
 32. McGarry, Geo., clerk
 34. McNeill, Miss
 36. McGeeney, Lawrence, photographer
 38. Rogers, Saml., labourer
..........Ballynure Street intersects
       Vacant space
..........Ballyclare Street intersects

Ballycastle Street
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Burns, Geo., yarn dresser
   5. Storey, Elizabeth
   7. Stewart, Margaret
   9. Bourton, Wm., labourer
 11. Johnstone, Thos., joiner
 13. Reilly, Liza
 15. Wilson, David, soldier
 17. Sloan, James, moulder
 19. Stevenson, Mary
 21. Neill, Wm., linen lapper
 23. Smyth, Mrs.
 25. Johnston, Wm., packer
 27. Mitchell, Robt., spindle maker
 29. Rainey, Jos., tram conductor
 31. Millar, J.
 33. Campbell, Wm., carpenter
 35. Harris, Mrs.
 37. Beatty, Hamilton, labourer
                              __________

   2. Kane, Edwd., groom
   4. Patton, W., labourer
   6. Morgan, Danl., bread server
   8. Mogey, Richd., joiner
 10. Johnstone, Edward
 12. Wilson, Geo., joiner
 14. Bowden, John, joiner
 16. Thompson, Wm., caulker
 18. Northover, S., fitter
 20. Kennedy, Agnes
 22. Starr, John, tram conductor
 24. Popham, Mrs.
 26. Kirkpatrick, Jas., oiler
 28. Walker, T., oiler
 30. Burnside, J., motor man
 32. French, Geo., shoe maker
 34. McQuade, Wm., rivetter
 36. Russell, Robt., gardener

Ballyclare Street
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Bourton, John, labourer
   3. Black, Miss Sarah
   5. Matheson, Susan
   7. Livingstone, Jos., seaman
   9. Convery, Bernard, traveller
 11. McCudden, Fras., joiner
 13. Harrison, William
 15. Culbert, Thos., soldier
 17. Howe, John, labourer
 19. Lewis, W. A., beetler
 21. Steele, John
 23. Sowney, Geo., grocer's assistant
 25. Dunn, Adam, labourer
 27. Donaldson, Geo., weaver
 29. Brookes, Robt. W., labourer
 31. Morrow, Saml., labourer
 33. McAllister, C., shipwright
 35. Paterson, Saml., rougher
 37. Magee, James, tailor
 39. Longmore, Wm., labourer
                              __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Johnston, Mrs.
   4. Haughey, Wm., plasterer
   6. Graham, Alex., motorman
   8. Mullan, Samuel
 10. Russell, Wm., painter
 12. Ritchie, Nellie
 14. Johnson, Arth., smith's helper
 16. Neill, John, shipwright
 18. Gray, John, labourer
 20. Marshall, Jas., shipwright
 22. McMordie, Mary A., winder
 24. Swann, Henry, engine driver
 26. Glass, Jane
 28. Stewart, Jas., linen lapper
 30. Stewart, Mrs.
 32. Bell, Mrs.
 34. Brown, David, plasterer
 36. Ritchie, E. C., painter
 38. Craig, Agnes
 40. Mooney, John
 42. Magill, Elizabeth
 44. Burrell, Jas., labourer
 46. Martin, Thos., painter

Ballygomartin Road
off Woodvale Road
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.
Shankill Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                 Glenholme
       McGladery, Saml., jun., brick manufacturer
                                 Edenmohr
       Sloane, Thomas, manager
                                Woodbank
       McGladery, Mrs.
                            Woodvale House
       Graham, Thomas, grocer
                             Gleneden Villas
   1. Salters, John
   2. Blair, Robert, manager brass foundry
   3. Stirling, Wm., clerk
                               Fort Cottage
       Rogan, Mrs.
                              Olney Terrace
   1. Lyttle, J., solicitor's assistant
   2. parker, James
   3. Stirling, D., com. traveller
   4. Gillespie, James, chemist
                                 Fort Eden
   1. Robinson, S. J., grocer
   2. Smith, Henry C.
                                  Shanlieve
   1. Atkinson, R. J., school master
   2. Tainsh, Francis
                             Florence Terrace
   1. White, Shannon, draper
   2. Lyons, Jas., supt. Prudential Insurance Co.
                                   Lislane
   3. Clynes, Ed., draper
   4. Smylie, James
   5. McAlea, Wm., grocer
                             Daleholme House
       Montgomery, Mathw., manager
                             Shankill Rectory
       Walker, Rev. R., LL.D.
                                Rutherglen
   1. Bowles, S., metal merchant
   2. Wilson, Jas., traveller
   3. Bowman, G., works manager
   4. Pickles, H., compositor
   5. Wylie, Mary Ann
   6. Burnside, Fras., bookkeeper
   7. Hutchinson, J., bookkeeper
..........Rutherglen Street intersects
                            Crystal Terrace
   1. Pulham, John, Customs officer
   2. Waterworth, Jane
   3. McVeigh, David, under manager
   4. Baxter, Robt., compositor
   5. Holmes, John, painter
   6. Carney, Wm., fitter
   7. McCausland, John J., clerk
..........Glencairn Street intersects
 55. Montgomery, W., grocer
 57. Watters, S., R.I.C.
                             Viola Terrace
 59. Simpson, Mrs.
 61. Waterworth, J., pattern maker
 63. Hunter, A., gas inspector
 65. Megarry, John, tenter
 67. Kelly, Sarah, grocer
 69. Johnston, Mrs.
 71. Beggs, Thos., clerk
 73. Fleming, A., bread server
 75. Montgomery, R., joiner
 77. Watson, W., joiner
                                 Sunnybank
 79. Jones, James, engineer
 81. Flannagan, H., mechanic
                             Forthriver House
       Salters, W., dairyman
                                Forth River
       Henderson, J.
                        Forth River Cottage
       McCartney, A., carpenter
..........Glencairn Road intersects
                                 Lillybrook
   1. McAreavey, John, brick layer
   2. McAreavey, W. H., brick layer
                                  Fernbank
   1. Logan, Alex., fitter
   2. Wright, J. W., mechanic
                               Randox House
       Young, F. W., mineral water manufacturer
                               Crystalbrook
       McDowell, Chas., furniture dealer
                          Shannonville Terrace
   1. Hutchinson, R., insurance agent
   2. Crowe, John
   3. Hinchey, Jas., traveller
   4. Larmour, W., winding master
   5. Spence, John, driller
   6. Menary, H. W., grocer
                                  Ivy Dene
   1. Cassidy, John, overlooker
   2. Magee, John, R.I.C.
                                Heather View
       Hill, W. J., clerk
                                 Marybrook
   1. Lyle, John, dyer
   2. Meharg, James
                              Orwell Terrace
   1. Gow, Charles, miller
   2. Gordon, John, tenter
   3. Moore, Alex., steward
..........Salisbury Drive intersects
                                  Fairview
       Bowden, Mary Curlett
                                  Mayfield
       Strong, J.
..........Lyndhurst Gardens intersects
                              Verdun Terrace
   1. Pratt, W., teacher
   2. Cunningham, M.
   3. Armstrong, Robt., foreman brass moulder
   4. Metcalfe, Robt., electrical engineer
   5. Dickson, Mrs.
   6. Suffern, S., druggist
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Woodvale park - side entrance
       Parkview Brickworks Ltd.
                             Forthbrook Villas
   1. Dunlop, Thos., grocer
   2. Hunter, R. L., chief engineer
                            Woodbrook Villas
   1. Ussher, H., Admiralty overseer Harland & Wolff
   2. Morrison, J., mechanic
   3. Harbinson, John, textile foreman
   4. Moreland, Mrs.
                            Maryville Terrace
   1. Melville, Samuel
   2. Fields, Alex., boots
   3. Currie, H., foreman
   4. Shanks, Sarah
   5. Elliott, Jos., warehouseman
   6. Gray, D., brass finisher
   7. Ramsey, Samuel
                            Whiteville Terrace
   1. brown, W., reeling master
   2. Campbell, James
   3. Rutherford, S., yarn dresser
   4. Keers, G., yarn dresser
   5. Syre, Samuel, collector
   6. Courtney, J., pawn broker
       Forth River National school - Miss Campbell, principal
                                  Fairmount
       McKelvey, Robert
                              Glencairn View
   1. Adrain, John, joiner
   2. Ingram, Howard, draper
                              Slieve Donard
   1. Ewing, F. A., foreman
   2. Lindsay, David, joiner
   3. Thompson, Jas., barman
   4. Lindsay, W., joiner
   5. Lyttle, John, cashier
   6. Fleming, W., yarn dresser
                              Annalore Villas
   1. Hamilton, John, R.I.C.
   2. Stewart, John, supt.
   3. Munce, A., butcher
                                 Daisyfield
       Nesbitt, Jos., sergt. R.I.C.
                                  Ferndale
   1. Simpson, C., school master
   2. McClelland, A. T., secy. C.P.A.
                                 Mountrath
       Wilson, Jas., carpenter
                                 Forth Glen
   1. Bowden, W., traveller
   2. Spence, R. J., sergt. R.I.C.
   3. Craven, John J., clerk
   4. Harrison, Jos., merchant tailor
   5. Weir, Chas., cutter
   6. Butten, H., postman
   7. Martin, J. W., salesman
   8. Ferris, James, draper
                               Greenmount
   1. Maclenahan, John, clerk
   2. McMillen, W. J., clerk
   3. Smyth, Samuel
   4. McAfee, Andrew, joiner
                           Forth Brook Cottage
       Duffield, Geo., cattle dealer
                                  Rockdale
       Reid, William, manager
                                  Strathern
       O'Brien, Joseph, traveller
                               Mount Royal
       Quinn, Rev. James, Rector St. Michael's Church
                                  Springhill
       Robinson, J., school master
       Kirkwood, J., farmer
       Brown, James, dairyman
       Brown, John, dairyman
       McKeever, H., dairyman
       Forsythe, E., farmer
       Hamill, J., farmer
       Magee, A., farmer
       Morrison, W., farmer
       Booth, W., labourer

Ballymagarry
off Ballygomartin Road
Outside Municipal Boro', West Par. Div. and South Antrim

       Boland, M., tea merchant
       Donnelly, Mrs.
       McConnell, Henry, dairyman

Ballymena Street
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Maguire, Annie
   3. Utely, John, labourer
   5. Phillips, Chas., joiner
   7. Fields, Alex., labourer
   9. Reilly, James, labourer
 11. Bourton, Thos., labourer
 13. Higgins, Jas., basket maker
 15. Reid, Wm., labourer
 17. Lamb, Geo., stone cutter
 19. Vacant
 21. Crudden, Jas., labourer
 23. Shannon, John, labourer
 25. Lamb, Jas., stone cutter
 27. McCall, Jane
 29. Weir, D., weaver
 31. Ward, Albert, crane man
 33. Bryce, Rachel
 35. Bell, Jos., sailor
                               __________

   2. Sparkes, P. J., butcher
   4. Cummings, Robt., theatre attendant
   6. Martin, John, labourer
   8. Powderly, Thos., barman
 10. Carbery, Jas., yardman
 12. Moore, David, labourer
 14. Thompson, W., labourer
 16. Porter, Jas., tailor
 18. Craig, Wm., weaver
 20. Hoey, S., motorman
 22. Murdock, Geo., labourer
 24. McClure, Mrs.
 26. Beattie, Mrs. J.
 28. Moore, A. G., brass moulder
 30. Black, R., brick layer
 32. Brown, Mrs.
 34. Mogey, Robt., joiner
 36. Side door

Ballymoney Street
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Allen, John, rivetter
   3. McKinney, Jas., painter
   5. Long, Alex.
   7. Rigg, H. E., soldier
   9. Neill, Robert, fireman
 11. McKee, John, wood turner
 13. McKay, Saml., moulder
 15. Rodgers, Jas., joiner
 17. McBride, Jas., labourer
 19. Crudden, M., labourer
21, 23. Robinson, Jas., coal vendor
 25. Irvine, Robt., soldier
 27. Guilfoyle, Thos. E., soldier
 29. Willis, John F., soldier
 31. Hawthorn, D., soldier
 33. Haycock, T., soldier
 35. Sparkes, Wm., car owner
 37. Campbell, James, dyer
 39. Stevenson, Thos., brush maker
 41. Craig, Wm., stone cutter
 43. Herald, John, labourer
 45. Berry, Elizabeth
 47. Culbert, Walter, labourer
 49. McCrudden, Robert
 51. Jenkins, P., labourer
 53. Fanning, P. J., porter
 55. Ward, John, carpenter
                               __________

   2. Lavery, Peter, shoe maker
   4. Bainbridge, Thos., butcher
   6. McKee, Jos., stoker R.N.
   8. Noble, John, labourer
 10. Maginnis, Jas., gardener
 12. Sturgeon, Nathaniel
 14. Kerr, Daniel, carpenter
 16. Whiteside, H., machinist
 18. Finlay, James
 20. Monaghan, Catherine
 22. Campbell, Ben., french polisher
 24. Kilpatrick, Robt., joiner
 26. Scullion, John, soldier
 28. Cannon, John
 30. McCurdy, P., boot maker
32 to 36. Side doors
..........Ballycarry Street intersects

Ballynure Street
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Magill, Alex., window cleaner
   3. ward, Wm., engine man
   5. Cordner, James, labourer
   7. Busby, Wm., labourer
   9. Lowans, Edwd., labourer
 11. McNee, Wm., carpenter
 13. Pedlow, Ellen
 15. Cort, W. W., musician
 17. Larkin, Jas., manager
 19. Harris, Wm., hackle setter
       Vacant ground
                               __________

   2. Mooney, Margaret
   4. Clarke, J., soldier
   6. Rodgers, D., hair dresser
   8. Black, Saml., soldier
 10. Coulter, Wm., ex-R.I.C.
 12. Napier, H., weaver
 14. Currie, Edwd., labourer
 16. Griffen, John, joiner
 18. Bleakley, Chas., soldier
 20. Callighan, Wm., painter
 22. Godfrey, Adam, carter
 24. Bourton, Annie
 26. Peeper, James, fitter
 28. Grainger, John, labourer
 30. McCleave, Jas., fitter
 32. Cassidy, Jas., labourer
 34. Arthurs, Jos., labourer
 36. Mulvenny, J., carter

Ballysillan Road
Crumlin Road to Old Cavehill Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

       Ballysillan National School - Principal, John Haden
                            Ballysillan Cottage
       Parker, Matthew, sexton
                                  Campton
       Skelton, S. J., secretary Doagh Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
                                  Walford
      Forde, Thos., provision merchant
       White, Henry, labourer
       Cairns, S. (Clearstream Cottage)
       Victoria Home Lodge (G. Williamson, gardener)
       Victoria Homes and Shamrock - Lodge Industrial Schools - Supt., Miss Brown
                               Silverstream
       Dunbar, James, tenter
       Taylor, Joseph, labourer
       McBride, Wm., dairyman
       Robb, John, labourer
       Herd, Miss (Scotchview)
       Thompson, John, dairyman
       McAleavey, Michael, labourer
       McBride, John, dairyman
                                   Glencar
       McConnell, Samuel, farmer and dairyman
                            Upper Carr's Glen
       Craig, Robert, labourer
                                  Hillkiagh
       Montgomery, R. S., farmer
                             Mountpleasant
       Kirkwood, Wm. G., farmer
                          Lower Carr's Glen
       McAdam, George, farmer
       Elder, J., R.I.C.
       Cavehill National school - J. Simpson, principal
       Stevens, Wm., dairyman

Balmoral Avenue
Lisburn Road to Malone Road
Windsor ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                               The Cottages
       Corporation Toll Office, Markets Branch
       McGonigal, William, carter
       McConkey, Mrs.
       Galbraith, George
                                Rose Lodge
       Sefton, Mrs. Mary
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Johnston, Mrs. E.
       Society of Friends' Cemetery
       Malone National School - Rev. A. J. Wilson, manager; W. Rea, master
                        Hampton House Lodge
       McCoubrie, John, gardener
       Hampton House Girls' Home - Miss Keenliside, superintendent - Rev. A. J. Wilson, manager
..........Malone Park intersects
                                   Ashbury
 80. Allen, W., foreman tenter
                                  Ernwood
 82. Knox, Mrs.
                                  Zenmore
       Allingham, William
                                  Kilcorron
 86. Sinclair, C., linen business
                                  Terraquin
 88. Nelson, Mrs.
                                  Beechview
 90. Porter, William
                                 Chatsworth
       White, G. W., merchant
                                      Fota
       Lowry, Wm., linen merchant
 94. Collins, J. D., merchant tailor
                                   Mayville
 96. Garrett, Thos., designer
                                   Harcourt
 98. Mahood, Samuel, Corporation chief street inspector
100. Hanna, Miss
                                   Glencar
102. Bulloch, Miss
                                   Maureen
104. Young, Robert, musical warehouse
                                   Moirath
106. Osborne, John S., solicitor
                                  Haryville
108. Watson, James
                                   Shague
110. Edwards, E., engineer commander
                                   Lisheen
112. Gotto, L. C.
                               Gordon Villas
114. Lindsay, J. B., linen merchant
116. Beveridge, R. J.,  Lloyd's surveyor
                                  Laurelville
118. Neill, Mrs.
                                 Rosapenna
120. McClelland, Mrs.

Balmoral Street
Selby Street to Roden Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Thompson, Mrs. S.
   3. Foster, Robt., fitter
   5. Murdock, Mrs. Jane
   7. McClurg, Wm., plumber
   9. Millar, Jane
 11. Patton, Miss Lizzie
 13. Elwood, Alexr., iron moulder
 15. Elwood, Crawford, pattern maker
 17. Graham, Jos., carpenter
 19. Doak, Wm., carpenter
 21. Fennell, T., sergt. R.I.C.
 23. Cunningham, Miss R.
 25. Wright, Wm. J., machinist
 27. Loughran, Patk., postman
 29. Patterson, Mrs.
 31. Bell, Chas., labourer
 33. Faulkiner, Robt., painter
 35. Duffy, Mrs. C.
 37. Boyd, Samuel, grocer
                               __________

   2. Fowler, Cunningham, labourer
   4. McNeice, R., french polisher
   6. Fowler, Wm., box maker
   8. Kyle, Robt., labourer
 10. Smyth, David, carpenter
 12. McFetridge, Eliza
 14. Thompson, Mrs. Martha
 16. Doak, Arthur, coachman
 18. Kelly, Miss Mary
 20. Jess, James, blacksmith
 22. Hewitt, Sarah Jane
 24. Morgan, Catherine
 26. Dougherty, Andrew, caulker
 28. Hughes, Wm. J., baker
 30. McAlinden, P., engine driver
 32. Nicholl, Wm., cloth finisher
 34. Adams, Robt., checker

Baltic Avenue
from Antrim Road to Atlantic Avenue
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

 1a. Harrison, Jas. A., grocer
1 & 3. Rooney Bros., publicans
   5. McKee, Martin T., clerk
   7. Loftus, Wm., fitter
   9. Bridgette, Mrs.
 11. Clarkson, Gerald H., golf professional
 13. McBride, Geo., joiner
 15. Peoples, John, overseer
 17. Toal, Peter
 19. Moore, T. J., collar cutter
 21. Donald, Robt., bread server
 23. Kirkwood, C. R., salesman
 25. Burns, Thos. J., draper
                              __________

   2. Lynch, Patk. J., spirit grocer
   4. Davidson, Thos., clerk
   6. Hodes, Philip, draper
   8. Templeton, John
 10. Stead, Mrs.
 12. Knowles, E. S. R., certified accountant
 14. Clegg, James, mechanic
 16. McGann, Mrs.
 18. Campbell, Hugh
                       Prince of Wales Terrace
 20. Fisher, Mrs.
 22. Hayes, Carl
 24. Bender, Isaac, teacher of Hebrew
 26. Woodbourne, B., salesman
 28. Caldwell, James, clerk
 30. Campbell, Thomas, joiner

Baltic Street
off Rotterdam Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Wiggins, Thos., coal porter
   3. Price, Jas., coal porter
   5. White, Saml., plater
   7. Sloan, Wm., crane man
   9. Mulholland, Robt., crane driver
 11. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 13. McKeag, Thos., fireman
 15. Massey, Robt. J., labourer
 17. Given, Thos., rivetter
 19. Roy, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Anderson, Wm., moulder
23 to 33. Anderson, David, potato merchant
 35. Cook, Mrs.
 37. Givan, Jas., rivetter
                               __________

   2. Pritchard, Geo., checker
   4. Moffett, Robt., joiner
   6. Gateway
   8. Caddell, John, labourer
 10. Slater, Wm., plater
 12. Adams, Mrs. A.
 14. McMurray, Jas., labourer
 16. McCauley, W. J., labourer
 18. Forde, George, joiner
 20. Reid, Alex., labourer
 22. Maxwell, James, soldier
 24. Thompson, S., coal porter
 26. McClintock, W., brass finisher
 28. Mahon, Jane
 30. Atkinson, Saml., plater's helper
 32. McCord, Francis, labourer
 34. Lower, John, boiler smith
 36. Thompson, Mary
 38. Courtney, Richd., billiard marker
 40. Walsh, Mrs. A.
 42. Ferguson, W. R., labourer
 44. Vacant

Baltic Street East
off Memel Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Bailie, Jane
   3. Roy, George, labourer
   5. Haughey, Geo., soldier
   7. Gout, John, labourer
   9. Megaw, Samuel, seaman
 11. Brown, John, labourer
 13. McAllen, Danl., labourer
 15. Reid, John, labourer
 17. Moorhead, David, labourer
 19. Kingsberry, Jos., labourer
 21. Keilty, Robert, labourer
 23. Kennedy, James
 25. Lemon, Wm., labourer
 27. Cochrane, John, carter
                               __________

   6. Gordon, Catherine
   8. Ash, Mrs. Beatrice
 10. Kirk, John, labourer
 12. Luke, Robt., labourer
 14. Barkley, W. M., & Sons, Ltd., stables

Banbury Street
off Mersey Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Fisher, Alex., driller
   4. Bennett, R., driller
   6. Patience, J., shipwright
   8. Milling, Saml., labourer
 10. Andrews, A., labourer
 12. Hamilton, David, caulker
 14. Andrews, Robt., labourer
 16. Conn, Thos., labourer
 18. Beattie, Mrs.
 20. Magowan, S., joiner
 22. Mawhinney, Geo., engineer
 24. Perry, A., painter
 26. Ireland, F., cloth cropper
 28. Conway, Thos., rivetter
 30. McMillan, J., plumber
 32. Lunn, John, labourer
 34. Silcock, W., labourer
 36. Young, Jas., shipwright
 38. Anderson, C., rivetter
       Vacant ground
                               __________

 23. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 25. Lemon, David, labourer
 27. Forde, J., labourer
 29. McCullough, Edwd., labourer
 31. Magee, Hugh, fitter
 33. Smith, Saml., labourer
 35. Gordon, F., labourer
 37. Hume, Wm., labourer
 39. Blair, A., rivetter

Bandon Street
Avoca Street to Manor Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Brady, R. J., plasterer
   3. Miller, Israel, traveller
   5. Barker, Wm., warder
   7. Gilmore, Jas., clerk
   9. Cullivan, Mary
 11. Corken, Mrs.
 13. Stewart, John, cabinet maker
 15. Smyth, Sarah Ann
 17. Reid, Wm., blacksmith
 19. Agnew, Wm., carpenter
 21. Andrews, Wm. J., labourer
 23. McKeown, Elizabeth
 25. Millar, M. E., draper
 27. Gregg, Saml., lithographer
 29. Side door
                               __________

   2. Richardson, Mrs.
   4. Neill, Mrs.
   6. McKinley, Andrew, joiner
   8. Gault, Wm., painter
 10. Duncan, W., book finisher
 12. Rodgers, Jas., butcher
 14. Montgomery, J., machinist
 16. Conroy, David, ship's officer
 18. McLees, Henry
 20. Reid, Robt., blacksmith
 22. Megahy, R., engineer
 24. Fair, H. E., motorman
 26. Cathy, David, tailor
 28. McClements, W. P., machinist
 30. Dawson, John, tenter
 32. Lowe, S., warder
 34. Dixon, David W., R.I.C.

Bangor Street
Willowfield Street to Hamburg Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Whelan, Michael, labourer
   3. Wright, Miss Martha
   5. Hamilton, Robt., soldier
   7. Norris, Saml., labourer
   9. Strachan, Mrs. Ellen
 11. McCarter, John, R.I.R.
 13. Adams, Mrs. Sarah
 15. Logan, Mrs. Mary
 17. Scott, Wm., labourer
 19. McKee, David, labourer
 21. McTear, Mrs. Kathleen
 23. Magill, Hugh, labourer
 25. McAvoy, Mrs. Margt.
 27. Hamilton, Thos., soldier
 29. McClune, John, labourer
 31. McBride, Jos., brick layer
                               __________

   2. White, Robt., labourer
   4. Brown, Herbt., shipwright
   6. Johnston, Jos., labourer
   8. McAvoy, W. J., soldier
 10. McMonagle, Mrs. Fanny
 12. Benson, Joseph, soldier
 14. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 16. Kelly, David, soldier
 18. Girvan, David, painter
 20. Rankin, R., crane driver
 22. Collins, Saml., labourer
 24. Maxwell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 26. Maxwell, Jas., blacksmith
 28. Richardson, Jos., labourer
 30. Beck, Robt., driller
 32. Atkinson, Mrs. Lizzie

Bank Street
Royal Avenue to Chapel Lane
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Provincial Bank House - R. B. Hardy
   7. St. Columba's Irish College
 17. St. Mary's Hall - St. Vincent De Paul Society. Central Office - president, P. Finegan; secretary, E. F. Gullery; caretaker, P. Smith
 19. McConnell, Wm., & Son, chimney sweep and soot merchant
 21. Hughes, Thos., general dealer
 23. Butler, Wm. J., bill inspector
25, 27, 29. McAllister, R. & D., wine and spirit merchants
 31. McCune, Annie
 33. Campbell, Sarah
 35. McCullough, Robt., labourer
 37. Eastwood, John, dealer
 39. McBurney, John, joiner
                               __________

   2. Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson & Co. Ltd., The Bank Buildings - Goods entrance
30, 32. Kelly, Hugh, & Co., wine & spirit merchants
34, 36. Short, Frank, publican
 38. Vacant
 40. Mullan, Patk., whip maker
 42. Ward, Mrs.
 44. Ledgett, Jas., dealer

Bankmore Street
Ormeau Road to Dublin Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

       Belfast Corporation Gasworks - Meter Dept.
..........Charlotte Street intersects
..........Apsley Street intersects
       Bank entrance to Ormeau Public Baths
..........Maryville Street intersects
 1a. Berrington, H., & Co. (back entrance)
   3. Cronne, John, & Co., finishers
   5. Duncan, D. K., manufacturers' agent
   "   Woodbourne, Geo., & Co., manufacturers
   "   McCrea, John, hosiery manufacturers
7 to 11. Jones Bros. & Daley Ltd., steam saw mills and packing case makers (back entrance)
13, 15. Gribbon Bros. (side entrance)
                               __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Vacant
8, 10. Finlay, R., dairyman
 12. Maxwell, Sarah
 14. Reevey, Sarah Jane
 16. Reid, Mrs.
..........Copeland Street intersects
 18. Linton, P., baker
 20. Kildea, Margt., confectioner
 22. Gosling, Mrs.
 24. Morgan, Mrs.
 26. Canning, Jane
 28. McGurk, John F., spirit grocer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 30. Windrum, Arthur, & Sons, plasterers
 32. Rooke, Mrs. Maggie
 34. Milligan, T., shoeing smith
 36. Long, Susannah
 38. Stalker, John, soldier
 40. Wylie, Henry, labourer
 42. Downey, E., railway guard
 44. Boggis, Edw., wood turner
 46. O'Haire, Patk., bottler
 48. Marsh, Jos., joiner
 50. Johnston, H., coal merchant
52 to 56. McCadden, Chas., & Co., fancy box makers
 58. McDevitt, H., publican
..........Apsley Street intersects
..........Craigmore Street intersects
 60. Wilson, James, electric wireman
 62. Johnston, Margaret
..........Maryville Street intersects
64, 66. Hirst, Geo. W., confectioner
 68. McCoy, Wm., Customs Excise official
 70. Scammell, Sarah
 72. Graham, Henry, labourer
 74. Faulkner, Frank, waiter
 76. Lowe, Margt., confectioner
..........Hardcastle Street intersects
 78. Cochran & Co. Ltd., Cromac Artesian mineral water works
 80. Foy, D. & G., City Chair and Cabinet Factory
 82. Kinnaird, G. Y. & Co., Fancy Linen Manufacturers
 84. Cooper, J. R., Ltd., plain and fancy box manufacturers
 86. Wallace, Robert, & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers (workers' entrance)
   "   Ulster Shirt and Collar Co.; Albion Factory

Bann Street
Oldpark Road to Barrow Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Neilly, Agnes
   3. Vacant
   5. Cairnduff, Annie
   7. Thompson, T., soldier
   9. Henderson, T., carter
 11. McClelland, M., moulder
 13. Bill, D., labourer
 15. Gault, W., tram conductor
 17. Arnold, R., labourer
 19. Moore, George
 21. Horner, Wm., soldier
 23. Murdock, Jas., labourer
 25. Hastings, Robt., soldier
 27. Kelly, Hugh, hackle setter
 29. Allen, J., soldier
 31. Lilley, Robt., hackler
 33. McAuley, F., labourer
 35. McVeigh, H. H., labourer
 37. Braithwaite, Wm., labourer
 39. Fleet, Mrs.
 41. Bain, David, labourer
 43. Wilkins, Robert, labourer
 45. Gallagher, Patk., rougher
 47. Dixon, John, labourer
 49. Hinchey, Thos., soldier
 51. Docherty, Wilfred
 53. Lawson, Mrs. A.
 55. Gillen, Jos., labourer
 57. Scott, Thos., labourer
 59. Smyth, T. J., coachman
 61. Robinson, W. R., fireman
                               __________

   6. Side door
   8. Harvey, Eliza
 10. Dunseath, Sarah
 12. McConnell, Wm., car driver
 14. Pelan, Peter, painter
 16. Greenfield, Harvey
 18. McGrath, Jas., coal dealer
 20. Thompson, William
 22. Todd, S., carter
 24. Rice, Danl., soldier
 26. Bowden, Alex., labourer
 28. Trainor, Henry, labourer
 30. McAllen, Hugh, labourer
 32. Kelly, Mrs.
 34. Gaw, W. J., painter
 36. Bettes, Arthur, soldier
38, 40. McCracken, A., grocer
 42. Graham, Wm., boiler maker
 44. McKeen, Robt., soldier
 46. Orr, John, labourer
 48. Dyer, Geo., soldier
 50. Wright, Archibald
 52. Kerr, Mrs. Margt.
 54. Service, Mary
 56. McAllister, Mrs.
 58. Smeeth, Wm. H., labourer
 60. Paxton, Saml., painter
 62. Crawford, Mrs. Annie
 64. Vacant
 66. Withers. Mrs. E.
 68. Wilson, Wm., dealer
 70. O'Connor, Miss
 72. Reid, Mrs. Mary E.
 74. McCool, Wm., shop assistant
 76. McGrorty, John, soldier
 78. Woodward, James

Bantry Street
Waterville Street to Cawnpore Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Laverty, Wm., fitter
   3. Maloney, Kate
   5. Moss, John, labourer
   7. McKenna, John
   9. Kearney, John, tailor
 11. Laverty, Mary
 13. Fox, John
 15. O'Neill, Hugh, labourer
 17. O'Connor, J., french polisher
 19. Gray, David, bread server
 21. Keenan, Bella
 23. McGivin, A., cabinet maker
 25. McWee, Andw., labourer
                               __________

   2. Downing, John, labourer
   4. McMahon, John, labourer
   6. Huston, Patrick, carter
   8. Carroll, Patrick
 10. O'Hara, Andrew, baker
 12. Mackle, James
 14. Mechan, Mary
 16. Gallagher, Edwd., fitter
 18. Larcey, Thomas
 20. Cole, Henry, joiner
 22. Graham, Patk., labourer
 24. Lavery, John, sawyer
 26. McKenna, Henry

Barbour Street
Greencastle
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Harvey, Jos., spinning master
   3. McCann, Jas., fitter
   5. Shields, Jas., storeman
   7. McAteer, R., cloth passer
   9. Hull, Jas., labourer
 11. Heslip, Wm., labourer
 13. Gordon, Robt., labourer
 15. Patton, D., mechanic
 17. Atkinson, W. F., flax dresser
 19. Craig, Jas., beetler
 21. Parkes, W. John, carpenter
 23. Stitt, Agnes
 25. Skelton, Graham, labourer
 27. Colvin, Robt., hackler
 29. Calder, Geo., labourer
 31. Marks, Thos., coachman
                               __________

   2. Cash, Henry, wood turner
   4. Rainey, R., labourer
   6. Lewis, Mrs. E.
   8. Irvine, H., dyer
 10. McConnell, Alex., plasterer
 12. Leathem, J., flax dresser
 14. McWatters, John, labourer
 16. Christie, T. J., labourer
 18. Black, Fras., flax dresser
 20. McKenna, P., flax dresser
 22. Fell, Mrs. Isabella
 24. Maxwell, Jos., labourer
 26. Maybin, Annie
 28. Nicholls, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Black, Saml., rougher

Barginnis Street
off Crumlin Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Jones & Johnston, grocers
   3. Vacant
   5. Williamson, Mrs.
   7. McReynolds, G., labourer
   9. Gallagher, Jas., labourer
 11. Glass, Jas., labourer
 13. Todd, Thos., rougher
 15. Coulter, J., dairyman
 17. Gordon, Robt., tailor
 19. McMenemy, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Kirker, Robt., iron turner
   4. McComish, Hy., rougher
   6. Conn, Sarah
   8. McManus, Mary
 10. Leitch, Mrs. Mary
 12. McBurney, Hugh, labourer
 14. Magee, Jas., labourer
 16. Fleming, Thos., labourer
18, 20. Donaldson, M., spirit grocer

Barnett's Road
off King's Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                                    Brazeel
       Megahey, R., butcher
                                Brook Villas
       Thomas, T. M., accountant
       Johnston, Mrs. W.
                                 Brooklands
       Frame, John, merchant
                                  Glenavon
       McCartney, Abraham
                            Castleview Cottage
       McKee, Jas. A., market gardener
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                   Dunelm
       Handforth, Arthur, Corporation official
                                 Sunnyside
   2. Grew, Mrs. Annie
                                   Crofton
       Robinson, S. A., chief cashier Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
                                   Marietta
       Turner, John, horse dealer
                                    Clinen
   1. Maze, Francis
   2. Ardill, Robert, manager Marsh & Co. Ltd.
                                   Hillview
   1. Garrett, E., house and land agent
   2. Allen, Thomas
                                The Poplars
   1. Hill, Alfred E.
   "   Hill, S. W.
   2. Ross, Geo., copper merchant
                                Laurel Bank
       McCausland, William
..........Castle View Road intersects
                              Oxford Cottage
       Wilson, John, mechanic
                           Stormount Terrace
   1. McVeigh, John, labourer
   2. Griffiths, John Wilson
   3. Ruddick, Wm. French
   4. Crawford, John, joiner
   5. Moore, Mary
       Vacant ground
                             Willow Cottage
   1. Smyth, Albert, tradesman
                                 Wannsee
   2. Parkes, W. J., piano and organ dealer
                                Summerhill
       Hunter, Mrs.

Baroda Street
from Ormeau Road to Elgin Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

       Hogg, J., & Sons, builders & contractors

Barrack Street
from Divis Street to Durham Street
Smithfield ward, West Par. Div.

1, 3. Vacant
 3a. Ancient Order of Hibernians, Div. 18.; P. L. Fitzpatrick, secretary
   5. McBurney, J., lodging house
   7. Higgins, A., lodging house
   9. Cullen, Thomas, painter
 11. Reilly, Owen, labourer
13, 15. Smith, Stephen, drover
..........Barrack Street Court intersects
 17. Gallagher, Jane
   19. Fox, Cornelius, labourer
21 to 25. Gilliland, P., pig dealer
 27. O'Kane, James, coal merchant (stabling)
 29. Vacant
 31. Mallon, Chas., dairyman
 33. Murphy, Mary
 35. Connolly, John, labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Kerr, Jos., car owner
 41. Kerr, Thos., labourer
 43. Mulholland, Jas., labourer
 45. McCorry, Wm., labourer
47, 49. Maynes, J., grocer
 51. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Trainor, P., boot maker
   4. Brankin, Lucy, grocer
   6. Logan, Ellen
   8. Corporation yard
10 to 20. Vacant
22 to 26. Dobson, Molle, & Co. Ltd., Paper & Paper Bag Makers, Wholesale Stationers, Engravers, Lithographers, and Printers
28, 30b. Gamble, Wm. J., Copper Tinsmith, Plumber, & Gasfitter; residence, Glen Dun, Knockbreda Road. Tel.: 2389
       Barrack Street National School - Miss McCormick, principal
 32. McIlroy, John, rent agent (yard)
 34. Canning, Thos., motor driver
 36. Cassidy, James
 38. O'Kane, Jas., coal merchant
 40. Donnelly, Joseph, labourer
..........Institution Place intersects
 46. Madden, B., cabinet maker
 48. Grimley, B., cabinet maker
 50. McGarry, Patrick
 52. McCann, James, grocer

Barrack Street Court
off Barrack Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

a few small houses

Barrington Street
off Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Horner, T., flax dresser
   3. Gallagher, Robt., labourer
   5. Murdock, David, packer
   7. Toner, Edward, plumber
   9. Steer, Mrs.
 11. Megahey, Mrs.
 13. Crothers, R., brass finisher
 15. Webb, Jas., engine driver
 17. Patterson, Hugh, labourer
 19. White, W., french polisher
 21. McDowell, Wm., tailor
 23. Dougan, Hugh, gardener
 25. Leslie, James, labourer
 27. Bell, Wm., labourer
 29. Craig, John, weighbridge fitter
 31. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 33. McCullough, Jno., labourer
 35. Robinson, Miss Eliza
 37. Crawford, Geo., labourer
..........Abingdon Street intersects
                               __________

       Side door
   2. Mawhirt, Jas., fireman
   4. Reid, Robert, labourer
   6. Johnston, Wm., linen lapper
   8. Walker, Mary Ann
 10. Carlisle, Louis, carter
 12. Beattie, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Killen, Edwd., tram conductor
 16. Meek, A. G., sheet metal worker
 18. Maxwell, H., brick layer
 20. Lovell, Wm. G., carter
 22. Keating, Thos., labourer
 24. Halliday, James, porter
 26. Blain, Thos. J., van man
 28. Corry, Thos., carter
 30. Shaw, Wm., engine driver
 32. Bateson, Jos., linesman
 34. Greer, Thomas, carter
 36. King, James, porter
 38. Hardy, Mrs. Catherine
 40. McVeigh, Annie

Barrow Street
off Shannon Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Kelso, Wm., labourer
   3. Boyd, Mrs.
   5. Neville, William
   7. McIlroy, Robt., soldier
   9. Colville, Mary
 11. Leslie, Geo., traveller
 13. Black, Mrs.
 15. Murdock, Robt., helper
 17. Davis, Chas., labourer
 19. Diffin, Mrs.
 21. Irvine, Thos., soldier
 23. Bill, Jas., soldier
 25. Johnston, John
 27. McKeen, Mary
 29. Weir, Henry, soldier
 31. Hanna, John, grocer
..........Shannon Street intersects
 33. Spotswood, Wm., soldier
 35. Watton, C., painter
 37. Vallely, Thos., smith's helper
 39. Saunders, Wm.
 41. Zebedee, Wm., labourer
 43. Skelton, Wm., labourer
 45. Campbell, Mrs.
 47. Stewart, Chas., labourer
 49. McDonald, Thos., labourer
 51. Delaney, Patk., operator
 53. Colvin, F., labourer
 55. Dumican, Mrs.
 57. Lamb, Geo., labourer
 59. Hanly, D., labourer
 61. Robinson, E., fitter
 63. Espie, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Rodgers, E., coalman
   4. McNeilly, Jas., labourer
   6. Mullan, Saml., plumber
   8. Athersvch, Saml., soldier
 10. Kerr, James, compositor
 12. Kirkpatrick, J., labourer
 14. Dunwoody, Mary Jane
 16. Millar, Thos., stone cutter
 18. Kirkpatrick, Martha

Barton Street
Selby Street to Roden Street
St. Anne's ward, South Par. Div.

   1. McKeown, John, joiner
   3. Rodgers, Jos., engine driver
   5. Hinton, Wm., fitter
   7. Rosbotham, Jas., labourer
   9. Cooper, Jos., carter
 11. Harvey, Saml., clerk
 13. McLaughlin, James, clerk
 15. Spencer, Samuel, compositor
 17. Smith, Mrs. M.
 19. Ferrett, Henry, bar man
 21. Johnston, Robt., warehouseman
 23. Shannon, R., winding master
 25. Smylie, Mrs. Mary
 27. Corbett, Wm., fitter (Corlett)
 29. O'Reilly, Matw., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Cox, Edward, mechanic
   4. Brockbank, W. J., telephone linesman
   6. Mason, Robt., van man
   8. Bell, Mrs. Margaret
 10. McDowell, Mrs. W. L.
 12. Scarlett, John, engine driver
 14. Brady, Owen, bar man
 16. Daisey, Patrick
 18. Coburn, Wm., brass finisher
 20. Macaulay, Joseph, packing case maker
 22. Miller, John, clerk
 24. Kane, Robert, tailor
 26. Gray, Chas., crane man
 28. Shimmon, Hugh A., plumber

Baskin Street
Belvoir Street and Montrose Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Deveney, Robt., blacksmith
   3. Patton, Matthew, labourer
   5. Heaney, Alex., driller
   7. Winters, Alex., holderup
   9. Foulis, R., fireman
 11. Cathcart, John A., labourer
 13. Fleming, Thomas
 15. Wherry, W. J., labourer
 17. McDowell, Hugh, fitter
 19. Turner, R., smith
 21. McIlroy, H., shipwright
 23. Madden, W. J., labourer
 25. Rogers, J., labourer
 27. Gilmore, E., joiner
 29. Stewart, James, clerk
 31. McMurray, Mrs. Martha
 33. Rodgers, Wm., boiler maker
 35. Milling, Elizabeth
 37. Patrick, Chas., labourer
 39. Lyttle, Robt., carter
                               __________

   2. Taylor, Mrs. M.
   4. Taylor, R., shipwright
   6. Kirk, Phillip, driller
   8. Higgins, Alfred, labourer
 10. Gillen, Jas., labourer
 12. Robinson, Jas., rivetter
 14. Ferguson, Samuel, labourer
 16. Coates, John, joiner
 18. Crothers, Andw., shipwright
 20. Gamble, James, labourer
 22. McKitterick, Thos., labourer
 24. McIlroy, Mrs. A.
 26. Wolff, Mrs. A.
 28. Truesdale, W. J., labourer
 30. Turner, George, soldier
 32. Owens, Andrew, fireman
 34. Douglas, John, soldier
 36. Bickerstaff, W., labourer
 38. Hodgett, E., driller
 40. Jones, James, sailor

Bath Place
off Divis Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

       McKenna & McGinley, Ltd., aerated water manufacturers, Model Factory. 'Phone, Belfast, 1514. Telegrams - "Aerated, Belfast"

Bathgate Drive
off Belmont Road, Strand Town
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Streeter, H., draughtsman
   3. Cameron, C., draughtsman
   5. Milligan, Robt., engineer
   7. Bennett, James, engineer
   9. McCourt, John, boiler maker
 11. Stewart, J. D., draughtsman
 13. Rodgers, H., Admiralty electrical overseer
 15. Baird, John, pattern maker
 17. Farrell, Mrs. Marion
 19. Webb, Alf. H., jeweller
 21. Hodgson, J. R., engineer
 23. Scott, John, clerk
 25. Symington, R., chauffeur
                                __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Millar, James, carpenter
   4. Watkins, Rev. Matthew, Mountpottinger Unitarian Church
   6. Nelson, Saml., manager
   8. Hamilton, Wm., clerk
 10. Woods, Wm. J., marine engineer
 12. Usher, Mrs. Frank
 14. McBride, Jas., coal merchant
 16. Reynolds, Henry L., food and drug inspector
 18. Smith, Ralph, shop assistant
 20. Murphy, Thos., insurance agent
 22. Beckett, Arth., warehouseman
 24. Duncan, D., engine fitter
 26. Dunlop, Wm., solicitor

Bathurst Court
off Durham Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

1, 3. Vacant
   5. McConnell, P., cartwright
9, 11. Hamilton, J., pipe maker
                               __________

   2. Corry, Wm., mill worker
   4. O'Neill, Isabella
6 to 12. Vacant

Batley Street
from Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McKinlay, Jas., boiler maker
   3. Rankin, David, holderup
   5. Shields, Samuel
   7. McKelvey, Arth., pattern maker
   9. Johnston, Robt., joiner
 11. Martin, Wm., van man
 13. McGimpsey, Robert
 15. Shields, Robert
 17. Young, Wm. H., dairyman
                               __________

   2. Boyle, Wm. J., flax dresser
   4. Reid, Wm., engineer
   6. Shields, H., plater's helper
   8. Patton, John, yarn dresser
 10. McClean, Jas., machine man
 12. Baillie, Rachel
 14. McIlwaine, Geo., gardener
 16. Martin, Jas., labourer
 18. Allison, Robt., fitter
 20. Stewart, J., coppersmith
 22. Davidson, Mrs.
 24. Bothwell, Mary
 26. Boyce, Jas., labourer
 28. Dancklesfen, J., butcher
 30. Stewart, Robt., tailor

Battenberg Street
off Shankill Road
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                         Prince Henry Terrace
   1. Williamson, Henry, cutter
   3. Magennis, Geo., stock keeper
   5. Vance, Wm. J., compositor
   7. McCann, R., block printer
   9. Ligget, Hugh, assistant manager
 11. Bryans, W. J., cloth passer
 13. Heaney, Wm. J., foreman
 15. Duncan, A. J., brass moulder
       Vacant ground
 23. Bowers, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Watt, James, manager
 27. Sutherland, D., wood carver
 29. Smyth, Alex., driller
 31. Lewis, Robt., linen lapper
 33. Lamont, Robt., shop fitter
 35. Wilson, Robt., yarn dresser
 37. Gault, Wm. J., joiner
37a. McIlwaine, Robt., packer
 39. McAlpine, Mrs.
 41. McClatchey, Annie
 43. Burge, David, time keeper
 45. Carmichael, Jas., carpenter
 47. McMillan, G., iron turner
 49. McKeown, H., pawn broker
..........Azamore Street intersects
 51. Gibson, William, fitter
 53. Mullan, Mary, fancy box maker
 55. Osborne, Geo., rivetter
 57. McCance, W. J., carpenter
 59. McCurley, Robt., engineer
 61. Encell, James, painter
 63. McClelland, Robt., printer
 65. Speer, Georgina
 67. Adams, W. J., joiner
 69. McCann, Wm., carpenter
 71. Sheridan, J., water inspector
 73. Millar, Andrew, mechanic
 75. Andrews, Wm., baker
 77. Ferris, Robt., linen lapper
 79. Baxter, Jas., iron turner
                               __________

   2. Milliken, Samuel, pawn broker's assistant
   4. Pakenham, R. S., R.I.C.
   6. McAlpine, M., machinist
   8. McAlpine, Wm., joiner
 10. Thompson, J., insurance agent
 12. Drennan, Chas., mechanic
 14. Morrow, T., mechanic
 16. Hamilton, J., preparing master
 18. Mason, Edith
 20. Robinson, K., iron moulder
 22. Davis, John, yarn dresser
 24. Sewell, Alex., machine master
 26. Adrain, Lizzie
 28. Mollon, Margaret
 30. McCormick, Thos., tinsmith
 32. McCallum, D. G., operator
 34. Laughlin, Mary
 36. Greer, Thos., yarn dresser
 38. Higginson, J. M., labourer
 40. Bodel, Robt., cutter
 42. Irwin, Wm. D., fitter
 44. Bodel, Wm., engine driver
..........Azamore Street intersects
 46. McKenna, Jas., spirit grocer
 48. McKinstry, Thos., caulker
 50. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 52. Crawford, Wm., checker
 54. Adams, George, fitter
 56. McMillan, Olivia
 58. McMillan, Jos., labourer
 60. McClughan, John, tenter
 62. Silvey, Thos., labourer
 64. Campbell, Eliza
 66. Webb, Edward, labourer
 68. Johnston, Jas., carpenter
 70. Whelan, H. B., french polisher
 72. Curry, Jas., labourer
 74. Shane, J. W. P., baker
 76. Orr, H., preparing master
 78. Cairns, Thos., mechanic
 80. Beggs, Elizabeth
 82. Morton, John, tenter
 84. Lowe, Jos., brush maker
 86. Martin, Andw., porter
 88. Devlin, Chas., winding master
 90. Cowan, Robt., driller
 92. Cochrane, James, red leader
 94. Wright, J. C., reeling master
 96. Shaw, John, brick layer
 98. Manderson, John, store keeper
100. McMillan, John, labourer
102. McQuillan, Robt., labourer
104. Haddock, Albert, tailor
106. Miscanlon, Edw., mechanic
108. Stewart, John, driller
110. Laughlin, Wm., mechanic
112. Kane, Job, labourer
114. Crozier, James, grocer

Bawnmore Road
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
   2. Fulston, Geo. E., oil and spirit merchant
   4. Johnston, Ellen
                                  Mayville
       Cassidy, Wm., manager
   8. Woodward, Fred
                                   Senonia
 10. Harriman, Frederick
                                  Fernleigh
       Chapman, Andrew
 14. Moffat, Robert
 16. Rice, Mrs.
 18. Clugston, H., manager
 20. Anderson, W., of T. Somerset & Co.
 22. Sheppard, F., linen business
 24. Mayes, Miss
 26. Campbell, C.
                                    Carrig
 28. Brown, John, commercial traveller
                                     Largy
 30. Hurst, Alfred, electrical engineer
                                   Loughor
 32. Steen, Thos. S., warehouseman
 34. Rea, Mrs.
 36. Aylmer, Geo. M., surveyor of taxes No. 2 Dis.
                                    Rineen
 38. Lamont, Mrs.
                                  Rosevarra
 40. Scott, Robt., manager
                                   Merlecot
 42. McCaughey, Mrs.
 44. Martin, Miss
 46. Vacant
 48. Davey, Capt. Wm. H.
                                     Iona
 50. Hurst, Owen, naval and military cutter
 52. Holmes, Jas., manager
                                   Ardblair
 54. Kelly, Hugh, traveller
                                   Benvista
 56. Richardson, Elizabeth
 58. Samuel, W., boot & shoe merchant
                                  Dunlewey
       Pinkerton, R. A., blouse manufacturer
                                  Cranfield
       Porter, Robert C., commercial traveller
                                  Easthorpe
       Crawford, Rev. A. R.
..........Osborne Gardens intersects
                                     Elim
       Haslett, H.
       McLean, William, engineer
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                                 The Olives
 29. Reid, Miss
 31. Coates, Ed., linen business
                                  Denehurst
 33. Taylor, Frank, chemist
                                   Helnville
 37. Heaney, Thos., linen business
                                  Macedon
 45. Woods, Mrs.
                                  Ardbawn
       Latimer, R. D., linen merchant
                                  Jesmond
 49. Armstrong, James M.
       Vacant ground
                                  Kinvarra
 77. Ireland, W. J., merchant tailor
                                Innerleithhen
 79. Ireland, J., merchant tailor
..........Bawnmore Road intersects
                               Musgrave Hall
       Headquarters Malone and Balmoral Unionist Club

Baywood Street
off Memel Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Bowman, Rchd., labourer
   3. Turner, Samuel, labourer
   5. Pearl, John, labourer
   7. McGreavey, Alex., soldier
   9. Keenan, Alex., storeman
 11. Clarke, Geo., labourer
 13. Campbell, J., glass blower
 15. King, Thos., labourer
 17. Majury, Jas., carter
                               __________

   2. Salmond, Edwd., labourer
   4. Morrow, Wm., labourer
   6. Nixon, Wm., van man
   8. Baillie, John, labourer
 10. Fortune, W. F., labourer
 12. Galbraith, Wm., lamp lighter
 14. Cunningham, H., labourer
 16. Gibson, Mrs. Sarah
 18. McBride, Matt., labourer
 20. Berry, Hugh, labourer
 22. Boyd, Robt., labourer
 24. Callan, Wm., labourer

Beatrice Street
off Roden Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

       McQuoid, C. & W., builders and contractors
   1. Rooney Bros., publicans - side door
   3. Vacant

Bedeque Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. O'Neill, Dorothy
   3. McKenna, Frank, clerk
   5. Boyle, Mrs.
   7. Boyle, Robert J., joiner
   9. McAleenan, A., carpenter
 11. Laughlin, Mrs.
 13. Carr, John, bookkeeper
 15. Walker, Elizabeth P.
 17. Brewster, John, fitter
 19. Linton, Hugh R., warder
 21. Smyth, Noonan, clerk
 23. McCullough, Saml., labourer
 25. Todd, Thomas, clerk
 27. Fitzsimmons, Anna
 29. Irwin, William
 31. Armstrong, Agnes
 33. Hanna, Miss
 35. Adair, John, tenter
 37. Scott, John, labourer
                               __________

 2a. Thompson, E., shop assistant
   2. Smyth, Alex., draper
   4. Watters, Francis, ex-sgt. R.I.C.
   6. O'Reilly, John, policeman
   8. Murphy, Patk., soldier
 10. Smyth, Jas., engineer
 12. Milligan, Saml., manager
 14. Dunn, Wm., warder
 16. Weatherup, R., warder
 18. Enlander, Borah, traveller
 20. Neill, Charles, draper
 22. Atkinson, Clara
 24. McKissick, Robt., baker
 26. McGowan, Mrs.
 28. Jones, Mrs., house keeper
 30. Jones, J., engineer
 32. Davey, Sarah
 34. Stevenson, Mrs.
 36. McClean, Wm., mechanic
 38. Stevenson, M., clerk
 40. Cinnamond, J., draper
 42. Scott, Alex., labourer
 44. McKenna, J., spirit grocer

Bedford Street
Donegall Square to Dublin Road
Windsor ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
 1a. Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd. - Town Office - Works at Ligoniel
..........James Street South intersects
   1. Stokes, William J., & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants; res., W. Jos. Stokes, J.P., Creswick, Malone Park
   3. Mallusk Bleaching and Finishing Co., Linen, cotton, and jute yarns - Works at Mallusk, Co. Antrim
   "   Shanks, Geo. F., public accountant and insurance agent
   "   Weir, Jas. C., linen yarn merchant
                                 First Floor
   3. Reid, R., & Son, linen handkerchief manufacturers
   3. Frazer & Haughton Ltd. (town office), linen manufacturers and bleachers; works, Hillmount, Cullybackey
   "   Pennington, Samuel, & Son, Damask Manufacturers. Works - Waringstown, Co. Down
   "   Hillsborough Linen Co. Ltd.; Works, Hillsborough, Co. Down
   5. Davidson, H. J., linen merchant
   "   Thomson, Alfred, commission agent
   "   Rose, Hewitt & Co., cotton & linen manufacturers
   "   Culbert, John, manufacturer's agent
   "   Leacock & Co., linen manufacturers, New York and Madeira
   "   Clark, P. N., coal importer
..........Franklin Street intersects
7 to 17. Ewart, William & Son Ltd., flax and hemp spinners, linen manufacturers and bleachers
..........Clarence Street West intersects
                               Ground Floor
19a. Newforth Weaving Co. Ltd.
                               Ground Floor
 19. Belfast & County Down Linen Co., linen merchants
                                First Floor
   "   Healey, Henry, & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and bleachers
   "   Finlay, James, & Co. Ltd., Glasgow
   "   Fallows & Keymer, Manchester
                               Second Floor
   "   Great Northern Manufacturing Co., fancy linens
 21. Harris & Co., linen manufacturers
 23. Tillie, Alexander, & Co., linen manufacturers
 25. Walker, Wm., & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers
                                Ground Floor
 29. Elliott, E. J., & Co., Linen and Handkerchief Manufacturers
                                 Third Floor
   "   Russell, R., & Co., fancy linen manufacturers
 31. Adair, Thos., Ltd., linen manufacturers, bleachers, dyers and finishers, and flax spinners, Greenvale Mills, Cookstown, and Limavady
                                 First Floor
   "   Emerald Shirt Factory
   "   Haig, J. F., & Co. Ltd., gent's shirt manufacturers
33, 33a. Haig, J. F., & Co. Ltd., collar manufacturers
                                Ground Floor
 35. McBride, H. J., & Son Ltd., bleachers; works at Hyde Park
                                 First Floor
   "   Clendinning & Gotto, fancy linen & handkerchief manufacturers
                               Second Floor
   "   Nicholl, Wm., blouse and overall manufacturer
 37. Roy, Wesley, paper merchant
39 to 45. Johnson, Thos., & Sons, Furniture Warehoused and Removed, Posting Establishment, Funeral Undertakers. Motor Saloon. Tel. No. 441; Telegraphic Address, "Posting, Belfast"
                               __________

         Scottish Temperance Assurance Buildings
                             Beethoven House
2, 4. Phillips, H. B., Piano and Music Warehouse & Concert Agency. Telephone 2887
   6. Darroch & Dixon, milliners
   8. Rottger, E., hair dresser
 10. Vacant
 12. Northern Assurance Co. Ltd. - Sec., G. Ockleford Kelly
 16. The Linen Thread Co. Ltd.
                            Associated Firms:
       Barbour, Messrs. William & Sons, Ltd.
       Stewart, Robt., & Sons, Ltd.
       Finlayson, Bousfield, & Co. Ltd.
       Knox, W. & J., Ltd.
       Dunbar, McMaster, & Co. Ltd.
       Crawford Bros. Ltd.
       Ainsworth & Sons Ltd.
       Hayes, F. W., & Co. Ltd.
       The North British Boot Lace Co. Ltd.
                               Ground Floor
 18. Gaffikin, Thomas, & Co., linen & linen yarn merchants
   "   Clark, William, & Sons Ltd., linen manufacturers, bleachers, dyers, & finishers - R. Erskine, manager; works at Upperlands
                                 First Floor
   "   Nixon, J. C., & Co., linen merchants
   "   Forster, Calvert & Co., linen, damask & fancy linen manufacturers
                                Second Floor
   "   Hanna & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   The Wellington Handkerchief Works, hemstitchers
                                Ground Floor
 20. Dunn, J. & J., agents and factors
                                  First Floor
 20. Patterson, John, & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Bell, Thos., & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Sefton, Burton, handkerchief manufacturer
   "   Gorman, John, linen and cotton yarn merchant
   "   Rogers, Richard, linen and cotton merchant
   "   Crossley, De V., damask and linen merchant
                               Second Floor
   "   Strain, W. J., linen manufacturer
   "   McConnell, G. W., linen, damask & handkerchief merchant
 22. Macy, R. H., & Co. (New York) & Abraham & Straus (Brooklyn) Purchasing Office
..........Franklin Street intersects
 28. Shaw, Edward, & Co., linen yarn merchants
                                 First Floor
 28. Gray, Geo. & Sons Ltd., manufacturers; works at Glenanne, Co. Armagh - Agent, Robert McCaw
       ULSTER HALL - R. Graham, caretaker
 34. Young, W. R., & Co., linen and linen yarn merchants; W. R. Young, Galgorm Castle, Ballymena
 36. Young & Hyde, Ltd., linen merchants and manufacturers - Governing director, James J. Hyde, Iona, Adelaide Park
                                 Second Floor
   "   McMullan, Clifford & Co., button and small ware agents & manufacturers
 38. Larmor, Hugh G., & Co., flax & cloth merchants, linen, cotton, and jute, yarn agents
                                  First Floor
 40. Lutton, Thomas, linen manufacturer
                                Second Floor
 40. Ritchie, J. M., & Co., blouse and robe manufacturers
   "   Beattie, A., & Co., fancy linen manufacturers
 42. Young, R., & Co., pianoforte and organ warehousemen
 44. McCance & McFadden, yarn merchants
   "   Jaffe Bros., & Co., linen and yarn merchants
..........Clarence Street intersects
46, 48. Morrow, McAllister, & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and merchants
 50. Millar & Martin, flax and yarn merchants
..........Linenhall Street intersects
..........Ormeau Avenue intersects
58 to 60. Gribbon Bros., handkerchief manufacturers
                                 First Floor
 62. Martin, Hill & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of plain, printed and embroidered handkerchiefs
                               Second Floor
   "   Crescent Manufacturing Co., manufacturers of children's frocks and pinafores

Beech Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Carter, Mrs.
   3. Richardson, John, fitter
   5. Leitch, John, linen lapper
   7. McNeilly, John A., collar cutter
   9. Steen, John, labourer
 11. Bruce, Mrs.
 13. Gardiner, Patk., motorman
 15. Galbraith, Jas., labourer
 17. Carruthers, Wm., caulker
 19. Savage, Mrs.
 21. McAra, Jas., coach painter
 23. Brown, Thomas
 25. McCool, B., postman
 27. Dougherty, Patk., labourer
 29. Bell, Mrs. Sarah
 31. McNulty, Jos., labourer
 33. Townsend, Mrs.
 35. Johnston, Mrs.
 37. Sinclair, Mrs.
 39. McMinn, Mrs.
 41. Scott, George, labourer
 43. McCallum, Mrs.
 45. Irwin, John, carter
 47. Robinson, Owen, sailor
 49. Taggart, Jos., labourer
 51. McMullan, James
 53. Lord, Jas., labourer
 55. Verner, Geo., carpenter
 57. Lane, Mrs.
 59. Mateer, Daniel, labourer
 61. Side door
                               __________

   2. Kennedy, A., warehouseman
   4. Walker, Thos., labourer
   6. Lindsay, T., blacksmith
   8. Wilson, Miss M.
 10. Stewart, Hugh, scale maker
 12. Hamilton, Mrs.
 14. Breen, T., house painter
 16. Marshall, Mrs.
 18. Roland, Andw., labourer
 20. Burns, Mrs.
 22. Steen, Wm., labourer
 24. Burton, Wm., labourer
 26. Hurst, Wm. J., labourer
 28. McCoy, W., labourer
 30. Bloomer, Robt., labourer
 32. Gibson, Mrs.
 34. Boyd, John, storeman
 36. Balance, Mrs.
 38. Tumilty, Mrs.
 40. Moore, Miss
 42. Baird, James, labourer
 44. Derby, John, packer
 46. Trainor, W. O., barman
 48. Swan, Fred, carpenter
 50. McLaughlin, M., labourer
 52. McNally, C., barman
 54. Burns, John H., packer
 56. Thompson, John, labourer
 58. Petrie, Mrs.
 60. Hoy, David, labourer
 62. Sellers, Samuel, labourer

Beechfield Street
Mountpottinger Road to Templemore Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

 1a. McWha, Sarah
   1. Horgan, Denis, blacksmith
   3. Fullerton, Fras., blacksmith
   5. Geddes, John, baker
   7. Clarke, Wm., fitter
   9. Orr, John W., engineer
 11. Beggs, Mrs.
 13. Furlonger, Felix, butcher
 15. Price, Saml., fireman
 17. Cunningham, Robt., shipwright
 19. Turkington, Walter, clerk
 21. Larney, Thomas, carter
 23. Quinn, John J., fitter
 25. Murphy, Owen, fitter
 27. Boyd, John, engine driver
 29. Collins, Jas., cabinet maker
 31. Arthurs, Hugh, tailor
 33. Duff, Sarah
 35. McKeown, Jas., joiner
 37. McGouran, Richard, labourer
                           Alexander Terrace
 39. Thompson, Jno. A., plater
 41. Jackson, Mrs. Margaret
 43. Montgomery, J., store keeper
 45. Forber, Geo., brass moulder
 47. Lascelles, Mrs. Elizabeth
 49. Fitzgerald, Jas., pattern maker
 51. McGouran, Mrs. Maggie
 53. Murray, H., hair dresser
 55. Hutchinson, D., labourer
 57. Ewings, Geo., moulder
..........Edgar Street intersects
 59. Armstrong, Elizabeth
 61. McMillen, John, clerk
 63. Buchanan, John J., clerk
 65. Harper, Mrs. Agnes
 67. McCartney, William
 69. Berry, Edward
 71. Castle, Geo. E., time keeper
 73. Craig, Thos., carpenter
 75. Taylor, Margaret
77, 79. Kerr, Andw., spirit grocer
..........Bryson Street intersects
 81. Crawford, Margaret
 83. Walsh, John, joiner
 85. McMullan, Wm., insurance agent
 87. Nelson, Mrs. Emily
 89. Stitt, Hugh C., shipwright
 91. Rock, Simpson, joiner
..........Thistle Street intersects
 93. Malcolm, Robt., electrician
 95. Milne, Robt. W., time keeper
 97. McGrath, C., brass finisher
 99. Smyth, Samuel, clerk
101. Trainor, Elizabeth
..........Tower Street intersects
103. Rodgers, Gordon, grocer
105. Skillen, Hugh, blacksmith
107. White, Wm., joiner
109. Chambers, W. J., iron turner
111, 113. McKinstry, R. G., confectioner
                               __________

   2. Ellison, Annie
   4. McAlister, Peter, collector
   6. McAlister, John, van man
   8. Anderson, Mrs. Jane
 10. Hanna, A. D., R.I.C. pensioner
 12. Whittaker, Sarah
 14. Rainey, Henry, labourer
 16. McMinn, L.
 18. Gordon, Edward
 20. Marsden, T., meter inspector
 22. McIlwaine, Margt.
 24. Hume, David, joiner
       Noble, J. R., coal merchant - stables
 26. Cooley, Chas., grocer
 28. Doherty, Eliza Jane
 30. Hume, David, joiner
 32. Hume, John, carpenter
 34. Millar, Thomas, carter
 36. Smith, Mrs. Maggie
..........Seaforde Street intersects
                             Clonfeagle Terrace
 38. Teer, Daniel, ship carpenter
 40. Wilson, John, labourer
 42. Duff, James, fitter
 44. McClements, Saml., sailor
 46. Hamilton, Wm., machine man
 48. Crothers, Mrs. Elizabeth
 50. Cochrane, Isabella
 52. Wilgar, Eliza
 54. Pringle, Wm., joiner
 56. Young, Matilda
 58. Burrows, Matilda
 60. Dorman, W.
 62. McCormick, John, rivetter
 64. Jones, Daniel F., printer
 66. Wood, Margaret
 68. Kerr, Jos., joiner
 70. Kirkpatrick, Thos., cooper
 72. McKeown, Jas., printer
..........Bryson Street intersects
       Ferris & Co., carriers' stables
72a. Gaw, Robt., yardman
74a. Foster, Alex., joiner
 74. Rennie, Jas., rivetter
 76. Mehaffey, Wm., labourer
..........Thistle Street intersects
 78. Owen, Stanley, pattern maker
 80. Murray, Thos., joiner
 82. Farr, James, boiler maker
 84. Murdoch, L., ironsmith
 86. Jones, David, brass finisher
 88. McMinn, John, labourer
 90. Rodgers, Gordon, grocer
 92. Lythgoe, Wm., iron moulder
 94. McClurg, W. J., rivetter
 96. Mulvihill, Henry, fitter
 98. Cardwell, R., labourer
100. Andrews, Wm., labourer
..........Westbourne Street intersects

Beechlands
off Malone Road opposite Adelaide Park
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                                Westbrook
       Macaulay, Robert H.
                                Inniscleraun
       McCready, Mrs.
                                  Shandon
       McBride, Arthur H. (of Robert McBride & Co. Ltd., Ormeau Avenue)
                              Cherryhill Lodge
       Richardson, J., gardener

Beechmount Avenue
from Clowney Bridge, off Falls Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   2. Quinn, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Hamill, Michael, flax dresser
   6. Moorhead, Jas., iron turner
   8. Graham, Chas., J.P.
 10. Armstrong, Chas., grocer
 12. Purse, R. J., carpenter
 14. Lewis, Jas., linen lapper
 16. Igo, Peter, const. R.I.C.
 18. Coates, J., linen lapper
 20. Egan, Thos., grocer
..........Clowney Street intersects
 22. McCaffery, John, pensioner
 24. Addis, Wm., iron turner
 26. Robbin, Arthur, clerk
 28. McCully, A. B., foreman
 30. Watson, John, engine fitter
 32. Moffatt, John, motorman
 34. Thompson, Alex., mechanic
..........Locan Street & Islandbawn Street intersect
                                __________

                              [right hand side]
       St. Mary's Practising Schools. Teacher - Miss Mary Fegan; res., 13 St. Paul's Terrace
   1. McKeown, Jas., gardener, St. Mary's Training College

Beechnut Street
Mountview Street to Beechpark Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Willis, John, oiler
   3. McGurk, John, engineer
   5. Nugent, Jos., painter
   7. Baker, John, machinist
   9. Erskine, Misses
 11. Simms, Mrs. E.
 13. Scott, Cunningham, traveller
 15. Gamble, Wm., sawyer
 17. Templeton, Jas., carter
 19. Hutchinson, Wm., packer
 21. Reid, Henry, labourer
                               __________

   2. Graham, Hugh, lamp lighter
   4. Thompson, John
   6. Crothers, Mary Ann
   8. Duff, Wm. J., Munition worker
 10. Brown, Mrs.
 12. Williamson, J., soldier
 14. Kerr, Wm., checker
 16. Martin, Mary
 18. Hassard, Mrs. E.
 20. Whiteside, R., brush maker
 22. Cairns, W., flax rougher

Beechpark Street
Oldpark Road to Mamor Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Fraser, Robert, labourer
   3. Porter, Alex.
   5. Vacant
   7. Agnew, James, tailor
   9. Ellis, Mrs. Sarah
 11. McCormick, Jas., book finisher
 13. Ferguson, Wm., grocer
 15. Mitchell, J., dairyman
 17. Trimble, James, van man
 19. Worthington, Saml., labourer
 21. Colquhoun, Sarah
 23. Bailie, Mrs. Martha
 25. Joseph, Isaac, tailor
 27. Rankin, Miss J.
 29. Cunningham, Charlotte
 31. Patton, Ellen
 33. Donald, Thos., tailor
 35. Henshaw, Wm., fitter
 37. McCready, Saml., insurance agent
 39. McKevitt, H., linen counter
 41. Fletcher, W., labourer
 43. Blackwood, Jas., grocer
                              __________

2 & 4. Side doors
..........Coningsby Street intersects
   6. Cordner, Jas., store keeper
   8. Erwin, John, gardener
 10. Beckett, Wm., carpenter
 12. McArdle, Alex., carpenter
..........Beechnut Street intersects
 14. Gilliland, Jos., labourer
 16. Coburn, Mrs. Mary
 18. Duff, Robt., crane man
 20. McIlveen, Wm., insurance agent
 22. Magill, P., joiner
..........Hazelnut Street intersects
 24. McWilliams, Miss
 26. Millar, Jas., fitter

Beechwood Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Atkinson, Thos., driller
   3. Cairnduff, Kate, dress maker
   5. Paisley, A., assurance agent
   7. Reid, James
   9. Russell, Elizabeth
 11. Young, M., dress maker
 13. Best, W. J., driller
 15. Skillen, Wm., postman
 17. Magowan, Alexr., tailor
 19. Hall, John T., foreman
 21. Finlay, Wm., brick layer
 23. Lewis, Mrs.
 25. Lewis, John
                                __________

   2. McMillan, Mark, plater
   4. Wilkinson, Alfred, joiner
   6. Boal, Robt., machine man
   8. McCullough, Saml., fitter
 10. Greenaway, Geo., painter
 12. Clarke, David, damask mounter
 14. McCluney, John, collector
 16. Bolton, Saml., iron turner
 18. Thompson, Henry
 20. Marks, Robert
 22. Collins, Mary
 24. Cowan, Ella
 26. Ferrier, James H., engineer

Beersbridge Road
from Woodstock Road to Owen O'Cork Mill
1 to 93, 2 to 68, Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.
95 to 445, 70 to 422, Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
 1a. Drysdale, David, red leader
   3. Bell, G., confectioner
   5. McAuliffe, Wm., boot maker
   7. Sloane, Andrew, labourer
   9. Miskelly, Hy., tailor
 11. Castle, John
 13. Vance, Thomas, carter
 15. McConkey, Miss Jane
 17. Scott, Saml., rivetter
 19. McKeith, Mrs.
 21. Kinghan, Wm., labourer
 23. Thompson, Jas., soldier
 25. Fulton, Robert, rammer
 27. Gallagher, Mrs.
 29. Reid, James
 31. Smith, Elizabeth
 33. Mitchell, Jas., grocer
..........Tamery Street intersects
 35. Johnston, John, labourer
 37. Canning, Sarah
 39. Lawther, J.
41, 43. O'Neill, Danl., butcher
..........Avoneil Street intersects
 45. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 47. McColl, Jas., traveller
 49. Burns, Saml., gardener
 51. Maxwell, Alex., labourer
 53. Herald, John, labourer
 55. Brown, Mrs.
 57. Moore, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Canton Street intersects
                              Vine Cottages
 59. Coey, Charles
 61. Martin, Margaret
 63. Neville, Robt., labourer
 65. Reid, Wm. J., machine man
 67. Cahoon, Mrs.
 69. Cooper, John, labourer
..........Douglas Street intersects
                           Cairnryan Terrace
 71. Murray, Margt., dress maker
 73. Atkinson, Wm.
 75. Hill, John, home bakery
 77. Lilliput Laundry; agent, R. W. Patterson
 79. Fee, Miss M.
 81. Ewart, John, butcher
..........Euston Street intersects
 83. Barr, R. J., & Co., grocers
 85. Hawthorne, James
 87. Steenson, Hugh, porter
 89. Wilkinson, Sarah
 91. Martin, Mary Eleanor
 93. Brown, Mrs., confectioner
..........Frankfort Street intersects
..........Castlereagh Road intersects
 95. Blair, Thos., grocer
 97. McCullough, Alex., labourer
 99. Maguire, Mrs. Ann
101. Fearon, Jas., rougher
103. Fearon, Felix, labourer
107. Wilkie, Mrs. Annie
109. Willis, Wm., pork cutter
111. Graham, A., retired farmer
113. Campbell, John, fireman
115. Lyttle, A. T., labourer
117, 119. Donnelly, Hugh, coal merchant & furniture remover
121. Pearson, Thos., jeweller
123. Napier, R., boiler maker
125. Wallace, Thos., machinist
127. Townley, Sarah, ladies' nurse
129. McDowell, Wm., clerk
131, 133. Leech, Chas., engineer
137. Whiteside, Thos., labourer
139. Harkness, Arthur, labourer
141. Gilliland, Mrs. Maggie
143. Whiteside, Mrs. Mary
147. McKibben, Mrs. Mary
149. Milliken, Mrs. Elizabeth
151a. Aubain, Alex., shoe maker
151. Milligan, John, fitter
153. Waddell, R., holderup
155. Wilson, John, plater
157. Brown, T., blacksmith
159. Smith, Ernest, labourer
161. McIlveen, Thos., labourer
163. McCamley, W., caulker
165. Hyde, Jos., labourer
167. Patterson, Wm., labourer
169. Bailie, S. J., carter
171. Bailie, W. J., soldier
173. Harte, Robt., crane man
175. McCaskey, J., flax rougher
177. Monaghan, S., driller
179, 181. Taggart, Hugh, caretaker
183. Sells, Arthur, labourer
185. Smyth, Wm., labourer
187. Rea, James, labourer
189. Bolton, Alex., soldier
191. Crothers, Jas., rougher
193. Strachan, Mrs. Annie
195, 197. Finlay, R. H., milkman
199. Campbell, Miss Eliza
201. Allen, Wm., carrier
203. Spratt, Wm., labourer
205. Steele, Wm., joiner
207. Small, Wm., carter
209. Hoey, Jas., blacksmith
211. Smith, Mrs. Grace
213. Humphries, J., holder up
215, 217. O'Hagan, J., spirit grocer
..........Clara Street intersects
        Grove Baptist Mission Hall - Pastor, 2 Roden Terrace, Woodstock Road
        Vacant ground
241. McKee, Robt., labourer
243. Nettleship, F., traveller
245. Bryans, Wm. J., labourer
..........Grove Street East intersects
259. Milligan, Eliza J., dress maker
261. Atkinson, John, labourer
263. Mulholland, W., labourer
265. Crosby, Jas., bundle master
267. Crane, Robt., shipwright
269. Green, J. T., rivetter
271. McKay, Jos., draper
..........Lecumpher Street intersects
273. Thompson, Margaret, grocer
275. Hogg, Henry, plater
277. Gardiner, Mrs. Sarah
279. Green, Jas., printer
281. Morrison, Jas., butcher
283. Ramsey, C., plumber
285. McKenna, Kate, confectioner
..........Woodlee Street intersects
287. Campbell, Wm., iron dresser
                            Elm Grove Lodge
        Martin, Saml., labourer
                            Elmsgrove House
        Graham, Robt., cattle dealer
299. Rogan, Mrs. Mary Ann, confectioner
301. Calwell, Thos., labourer
303. Magennis, Wm., flax dresser
305. McManus, Mrs. Sarah Jane
307. Wixton, Wm., watchman
309. Halcrow, Mrs. Jannette
311. Vance, Jas., carter
313. Heaney, Thos., labourer
                             Elmgrove Lodge
        Martin, Samuel, labourer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Boyd, Bella
   6. McHenry, Jos., labourer
   8. Young, M. A.
 10. Graham, Robt., labourer
 12. Fitzsimons, G., bread server
 14. McQuade, Mary
 16. Rodgers, John, labourer
 18. Roberts, Lizzie
 20. Clarke, Jos., clerk
..........Pottinger Street intersects
 28. Malone, T., spirit grocer
 30. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
 32. Smith, Mrs.
 34. Pearce, Robt., painter
 36. McCormick, Mrs.
 38. Hutchinson, John, labourer
 40. Hutchinson, John, labourer
 42. Ferguson, Jas., shipwright
 46. Bingham, Jos., stoker
 48. Armour, John, baker
 50. McQuillan, F., labourer
 52. Megarry, Wm. J., grocer
 54. Thompson, Mrs., dress maker
 56. Hanna, Mrs.
 58. Carnduff, W., wheelwright
 60. Wilson, J., compositor
 62. Dornan, Saml., grocer
..........Calvin Street intersects
 64. Kirk, Fras., pensioner
 66. Starkey, Mrs. A.
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
 68. Murray, Wm., publican
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
 70. The Central Dairy Co.
 72. Ward, Arthur P., publican
..........Kenbaan Street intersects
74, 76. McKee, Ellen, fruiterer
78 to 84. Vacant
 86. McMeekin, Daniel, flax dresser
 88. Spence, T., labourer
90, 92. Vacant
 94. McConaghy, Geo., boot maker
 96. Bradley, Matthew, soldier
 98. Meenan, Mrs. Alice
100. Meenan, Patk., painter
..........Trillick Street intersects
102, 104. Kennedy, James, boot maker
106. Bell, Miss Mary A.
108. McBurney, Alex., carter
110. Smyth, Isaac, restaurant
..........Lord Street intersects
112, 114. Ferran, R., spirit grocer
116. Lees, Robt., iron moulder
118. Coates, Mrs. Annie
120. Mackey, Robt., labourer
122. McMullan, Jos., retired
124. Magee, Miss Mary
126. Pierce, R., hair dresser
128. Anderson, Robt., carter
130. Dornan, Mrs. Margaret
132. Napier, Jos., boot maker
134. Dorman, W. J., baker
..........Templemore Street intersects
        Beersbridge National School - Wm. Stewart, principal
        Vacant ground
                                  Mossvale
156a. Hamilton, John W., grocer & provision merchant
156. Knox, W. W., despatch clerk
158. Cull, James, carpenter
160. Harrison, Mrs., dressmaker
162. Pugh, Hugh, flesher
164. Duff, John, grocer
..........Mayflower Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Heatherbell Street intersects
224. Wilson, Jas., soldier
226. Wotherspoon, William, hackle setter
228. Keenan, Hugh, carpenter
230. Caughey, Mrs. Sarah
232. Murdock, J., iron turner
234. Brown, Alfred, plater
236, 238. McGaughey, W. M., draper
..........Foxglove Street intersects
240. Jenkins, Samuel, driller
242. Keith, Robt., postman
244. Lowry, Mrs. M.
246. Cuthbertson, Robt., traveller
248. Blair, John, salesman
250. Porter, John, salesman
252. Ball, James, coal merchant
                               The Cottage
        Shaw, Mrs. Jane

Beersbridge Road Upper
from Owen O'Cork Mill to Newtownards Road Upper

        Young, David (Owen O'Cork House)
        Belfast Flax and Jute Co. Ltd. - Owen O'Cork Mills; Alex. Taylor, managing director; Chas. Robinson, secretary
290 to 294. Short, M., spirit grocer
296. Miller, T. H., dairyman
..........Greenville Avenue intersects
298. Pyper, A., stationer master, B.C.D.R. terminus
300. Roche, J. T., cashier
302. Sturgeon, Mrs.
304. Edmundson, John
306. McDowell, Annie
308. Gillies, Ellen
310. Pepper, Mary
312. Vacant
314.Fitchie, S. McB., electrician
316. Coey, W. D., assistant sup. Prudential Insurance Co.
318. Cobain, Mrs. Jane
320. Vacant
322. Quee, Elizabeth
324. Cooper, Ed. J., foreman fitter
326. Wynne, F. R., engine driver
328. Boyd, Wm., boot maker
330. Walker, Francis, plumber
332. Stranaghan, W. J., hair dresser
334. Stewart, J. L., grocer
336. Quee, Elizabeth, butcher
338. Elwood, Wm., grocer
340. Sloan, Susanah, baker
342. Brown, Jas., mechanic
344. Dowds, Mrs.
346. Donaldson, Mrs. Sarah
348. Carlisle, Matilda
350. Kerr, Mrs. R., grocer
..........Bloomfield Avenue intersects
        Vacant ground
364. Magee, Wm., preparing master
366. Dunn, Robt., clerk
368. Pakenham, Robt. J., traveller
370. Bell, Robt., rivetter
372. Baird, James, caulker
374. Kincaid, J., carpenter
..........Ravenscroft Avenue intersects
376. Shaw, Joseph, tailor
378. Fitzpatrick, Hugh, foreman engineer
380. Cassidy, Wm., bread server
382. Potter, Wm., agent
384. Moore, David, baker
386. Coulter, Jos., cattle dealer
388. Faulkner, J. C., draughtsman
390. Mee, Robt. G., engineer
392. Vaughan, Mary
394. Malcolm, Arthur, engineer
396. Vaughan, Harry, engineer
398. Hamilton, Ed., agent
400. Wilson, Saml., caulker
                      Bloomfield Railway Station
        Newman, H. F., station master
402. Bloomfield Post Office - Hugh F. Newman, sub-postmaster
404. Black, A. (Lyndhurst)
406. Russell, Mrs. (Brooke Villa)
408. Lavery, W. (Silverdene)
410. Sweet, John (Sweet Home Villa)
412. Vacant
414. Troupe, A. (Ethelmaud)
416. Richardson, Thos. (Yew Villa)
418. Cowan, James, marine engineer (Ashley Villa)
420. Johnston, T. (Simla)
422. McManamon, John
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
315. Hamilton, Florence
317. Edgar, Maria, grocer
319. McKnight, John, clerk
        Vacant ground
331. Burrows, M. G., iron moulder
333. Hill, Samuel, clerk
335. Magill, Saml., confectioner
..........Hyndford Street intersects
..........Greenville Road intersects
        Vacant ground
                                Glendavagh
349. Barton, Jas. H., builder
                                 Wynford
351. Stronge, John
..........Clara Avenue intersects
353. Stewart, James, grocer
355. Hudson, Samuel G., M.P.S.I., chemist
        Vacant ground
361. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd. (branch)
..........Holycroft Avenue intersects
363. Connsbrook Laundry
365. Hunniford, Jas., fruiterer
367. Kerr, Robt., confectioner
369. Ferguson, Thos., grocer
371. Miller, Sarah, draper
..........Melrose Avenue intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Bloomfield Road intersects
        St. Donard's Parish Church; Rector, Rev. A. Moore, B.A., Penrith Villa, Kincora Avenue, Strandtown
        Vacant ground
                                Beechwood
423. Richardson, E. S., cashier National Bank
                                  Novara
425. Donaghy, Edw., insurance supt.
   "    Donaghy, Miss, teacher of music and painting
                             Shamrock Villa
427. Cunningham, J.
                               Poplar Villas
429. Graydon, S., secretary
431. Hay, Leslie W., refrigerating engineer
                              Oakland Villas
433. Watters, Lena
435. Hopwood, E., correspondent
..........Martinez Avenue intersects
                              Martinez Villas
437. Crosby, Mary F.
439. Burns, Matthew
441. Pierce, J. R., contractor
..........Co. Down Railway intersects
443. Donald, Geo., com. agent (Merchiston)
445. Watson, Geo. (Falinge)
        Bloomfield Pres. Church - Rev. C. M. Young, B.A., Eglantine, Cyprus Park
..........Cyprus Avenue intersects

Beggs Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Robinson, Saml., carter
   3. Moody, Robt., labourer
   5. Mullan, Chas., labourer
   7. McClean, Jas., labourer
   9. Whiteside, Wm., painter
 11. McComb, John, labourer
 13. Davidson, Jas., labourer
                               __________

   2. Newell, Saml., carrier
   4. Lonsdale, Robt., labourer
   6. McCartney, Eliza Jane
   8. McBride, Margaret
 10. Church, Mrs. Sarah
 12. Martin, Jas., machine man
 14. Kingsberry, Geo., labourer
 16. Watson, J. H., labourer
 18. Watson, Jas. H., labourer
 20. Shanks, Hugh, labourer
 22. McDonald, Mrs.

Beit Street
off Roden Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Shearer, Jas., railway inspector
   3. Braithwaite, Wm., cattle dealer
   5. Young, James, mechanic
   7. Kennedy, Jas., linen finisher
 11. Patterson, Wm., labourer
13, 15. Rea, John, van man
17, 17a. Farr, Robt., carrier
 19. Millar, Joshua
 23. Mulhern, Dennis, R.I.C.
 25. Nelson, Alex., boiler maker
 27. Murray, Jos., labourer
 29. Matthews, Wm. Robt., driller
 31. Attfield, Nathnl., postman
 33. Gowdy, Wm., fitter
 35. Hall, John, checker
 37. Donaldson, Geo.,. plumber
 39. Bowden, Mrs. Margaret
 41. Reynolds, Wm., joiner
 43. Chambers, Miss Jane
 45. McIlwaine, D., railway guard
 47. Reynolds, Mrs. Isabella
 49. Waterhouse, Henry, engine driver
 51. Carlisle, Jas., shop assistant
 53. McGrady, Miss Sarah
 55. Taylor, Fred, motor man
 57. Elliott, R., carding master
                              __________

   2. McCartney, W. J., storeman
   4. McCormick, Jas., rivetter
   6. Williamson, Mrs. Jane
   8. Gilpin, Wm., painter
 10. Crone, Scott, carpenter
 12. Cairns, Jos., railway guard
 14. Patterson, Miss M.
 16. Thomas, F., block printer
 18. Inver Springs Mineral Water Co. Ltd., Belfast, Larne, and Portadown

Belair Street
off Ainsworth Avenue
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Anderson, W., cloth passer
   3. Woodside, Saml., tailor
   5. Kelso, Wm., fitter
   7. Vance, Wm., postman
   9. Wilson, Hugh, over lkr
 11. Sewell, David, flax dresser
 13. Hughes, Wm., brass finisher
 15. Caruth, Thos., fitter
 17. Nelson, Robt., tailor
19.  Ferguson, John, assurance agent
                              __________

   2. Cunningham, John, labourer
   4. Weir, M., winding master
   6. Patterson, S., preparing master
   8. Morley, Hanna
 10. Duncan, Martha
 12. Cully, Finlay, moulder
 14. White, James, assistant supt., Salvation Army Assurance Society Ltd.
 16. Davidson, James, plumber

Belgrade Street
from Raglan Street to Servia Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McManus, Jas., coach painter
   3. Devlin, Wm., carter
   5. Stewart, Frank, carter
   7. Henderson, Susan
   9. McNally, John, labourer
 11. Burns, Thomas, labourer
 13. Garland, Patk., labourer
 15. Connor, James, labourer
 17. Doyle, Peter, labourer
 19. McKee, Nellie, stitcher
 21. Corr, John, machinist
 23. Donnelly, Mary, mill worker
 25. Brownlie, Peter, labourer
 27. Mooney, Hugh, labourer
 29. McVeigh, David, labourer
 31. McAleese, W. J., grocer
                              __________

   2. McConaghy, E., dealer
   4. Cassidy, John, labourer
   6. Callaghan, David, labourer
   8. Murphy, Patk., carter
 10. Gillen, Mary, smoother
 12. O'Rawe, Robt., labourer
 14. McKenna, Jos., labourer
 16. O'Hagan, Jas., coach maker

Belgrave Street
Mansfield Street to Blenheim Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

 19. St. Michael's Recreation Hall
 21. Lynn, James, labourer
 23. Mills, Hugh, labourer
 25. Watters, Jane
 27. Hunter, Alex., labourer
 29. Croft, Jos., labourer
 31. Reid, Saml., labourer
 33. Watters, Jas., labourer
 35. McKee, Geo., labourer
 37. Roy, Robert, labourer
 39. McKeown, Arthur, labourer
 41. Gould, David, labourer
 43. McLean, Thos., labourer
 45. Fleming, Martha
 47. Andrews, Jane
 49. Stewart, Marion
 51. Stuthers, Joseph, labourer
 53. Hughes, Edward
 55. McLean, Eliza
 57. Burns, Robt., labourer
 59. Ballard, Wm., labourer
 61. Robinson, Elizabeth
 63. Ogle, Wm., labourer
 65. Johnston, Eliza
 67. Hunter, Mary
 69. Thompson, John, labourer
 71. Gardner, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. Ferguson, Robt., traveller
   4. Smith, Agnes
   6. Finn, Frank, fitter
   8. Castles, Matthew
 10. Burrows, Isaac, labourer
 12. Rainey, Margaret
 14. Johnston, John, labourer
 16. Neill, Thomas
 18. Courtney, John, labourer
 20. Tilson, Sarah
 22. Edmundson, Annie
 24. Anderson, Joseph
 26. Beck, Edward, labourer
 28. Fisher, Saml., labourer
 30. McIlwain, Mary
 32. Yarr, James, labourer
 34. Jamison, Saml., labourer
 36. Smyth, William
 38. Ditty, John, labourer
 40. McAllister, Jos., labourer
 42. King, Richard, labourer
 44. Carleton, Wm., labourer
 46. Hayes, Wm., labourer
 48. Farr, Robt., labourer
 50. Clarke, Thos., labourer
 52. McMurray, David, labourer
 54. Mills, Hugh, labourer
 56. Skillen, Robt., labourer
 58. McCandless, Agnes
 60. Easton, Margaret
 62. Murphy, Archie
 64. Barrons, James, labourer
 66. Haslett, John
 68. Shaw, Davil, labourer (David)

Belgravia Avenue
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. McCurdy, John, commission agent
   3. Imrie, Mrs. M.
   5. Olley, Robt., accountant
   7. Nicholl, Miss
   9. Millar, Jos., accountant
 11. McCauley, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. McLean, Mrs. W. A.
   4. Glasgow, Wm., labour master Belfast Union
   6. Parker, Mrs. R. W.
   8. Malley, Mrs.
 10. Kyle, John, car owner
 12. Scott, Saml., builder's foreman
 14. McIlroy, John
 16. Craig, Miss Maud
   "   McCracken, Miss Frances
 18. Bradley, John, engineer
 20. Adams, Miss J.
 22. Purdie, Mrs. Annie

Bellevue Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street
Woodvale ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Hill, Robt., labourer
   5. McMurray, Elizabeth
   7. Flynn, John, joiner
   9. Mulholland, W. J., shipwright
 11. Spence, Wm., evangelist
 13. Clyde, H., labourer
 15. McQueen, J., iron moulder
 17. Berry, Mrs.
 19. Creighton, Jas., joiner
 21. Nesbitt, Hugh, flax dresser
 23. McIntosh, James, carter
 25. Martin, Robert J., fitter
 27. Dumican, SD., linen finisher
 29. Martin, John, cabinet maker
 31. Miskelly, Alex.
 33. Pillar, W. J., mechanic
 35. Templeton, Mrs.
 37. McDowell, Mary
 39. Guthrie, H., draper
 41. Hughes, John, pork cutter
 43. Brown, John, iron moulder
 45. Smith, A., engine driver
 47. Brown, S., lamp lighter
 49. Cordner, W., pawn broker
 51. Reid, Jas., labourer
 53. McCord, Andw., driller
 55. Cunningham, Thomas
 57. McFall, John, mechanic
 59. Cunningham, Robert
 61. Finlay, Arthur, labourer
 63. Jenkins, W., plasterer
 65. Fowler, Joseph, labourer
 67. Kyle, John, salesman
 69. Cosgrove, John, labourer
 71. Harris, Wm., labourer
 73. Leathem, Wm., baker
 75. Easton, Wm., preparing master
 77. Sloane, Joseph, driller
 79. Kennedy, Samuel, labourer
 81. Groves, Henry, labourer
 83. Taggart, Robt., labourer
 85. Armstrong, Thos., joiner
..........Azamor Street intersects
 87. McGrath, Jas., moulder
 89. Wallace, Thomas
 91. Caughey, Robt., joiner
 93. McAleavey, James
 95. Adams, Wm., labourer
 97. Wilson, Robert
 99. Bell, Thomas, labourer
101. Galbraith, Alex., labourer
103. Craig, Thos., labourer
105. Neill, Robert, labourer
107. Winchester, D., watch maker
109. Tulley, James, labourer
111. Winchester, Robert
113. Bell, Robt., watch maker
115. Blair, Hugh, labourer
117. McGaw, Annie
125. McKendry, Wm., labourer
127. Murphy, Jane
129. McKendry, John, labourer
131. McCutcheon, Henry, labourer
133. Lindsay, Wm., fitter
135. Booth, Hugh, bundler
137. Spence, Wm., labourer
139. Parkinson, Jas., labourer
141. Baillie, Jas., iron turner
143. Lamont, Robert, fitter
145. Mooreland, John, labourer
147. Baillie, John
149. Smyth, Wm., pattern maker
151. Page, Alexr., labourer
153. Adams, William
155. Thompson, Alex.
157. Connor, Geo., moulder
159. Keys, John, labourer
161. Nixon, Wm.
163. Dowie, Wm., painter
165. Hull, Thomas, labourer
167. Farrell, Wm., labourer
169. Clugston, Maggie
171. Gamble, Wm., labourer
173. Gray, Wm., rigger
175. Murphy, William
177. McKnight, Rachel
179. Millen, David, tenter
181. Telford, James, labourer
183. McLoughlin, Robert
185. Press, Hugh, fitter
                              __________

   2. Harper, Fredk.
   4. Toland, James, driller
   6. McCluskey, Mrs.
   8. Mahaffy, Anna
 18. Taggart, Wm., engineer
 20. Fleming, Esther
 22. Magill, Saml., bleacher
 24. Gilmour, Wm., labourer
 26. Wilkinson, John
 28. Donnelly, Chas., tailor
 30. Moles, Walter, labourer
 32. Kirkpatrick, Thos., fitter
 34. McKillop, Alex., painter
 36. Montgomery, William
 38. Carson, John, mechanic
 40. Johnston, Andrew
 42. Mercer, Hill, labourer
 44. Lindsay, Joseph, painter
 46. Murphy, Thos., labourer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 48. McCullough, Frank
 50. Adams, Saml., carpenter
 52. Johnston, Mrs.
 54. Johnston, Margaret
 56. Adamson, Margaret
 58. Bowman, Wm., labourer
 60. McCallen, John, moulder
 62. McNeeley, Mrs.
 64. Graham, Robt., mechanic
 66. Harvey, John, labourer
 68. Fitzpatrick, Robert
 70. McKee, Eliza
 72. Watson, Albert, labourer
 74. McCluskey, Jas., labourer
 76. Dunning, Thos., labourer
 78. McKinley, Jos., labourer
 80. Murdock, Jas., joiner
 82. McCutcheon, Thos., fitter
84, 86. Coard, David, grocer
 88. Smith, David, labourer
 90. Fenton, John, labourer
 92. King, Isaac
 94. Logan, Wm., labourer
 96. McCandliss, Annie
 98. McCall, Robert, clerk
100. Russell, Wm., carpenter
102. Thompson, Thos., joiner
104. Courtney, Saml., painter
106. Crawford, Wm., labourer
108. Laird, Samuel
110. Finlay, Wm., carpenter
112. Scott, Jas., brick layer
114. Walker, Jane
116. Millen, David, fitter
118. McMillan, John
120. McKeown, Wm., labourer
122. Lunn, Robert, fitter
124. Moreland, Thos., labourer
        Mission Hall

Belmont Avenue
Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Livingstone, Thos., grocer
   3. Little, James, gardener
   5. Parkinson, Jas., dairyman
   7. Hamilton, J., insurance agent
   9. Thompson, David, labourer
 11. McCracken, Saml., brick layer
 13. Nicholson, Mrs.
 15. Swan, Mrs.
 17. Archibald, S., joiner
 19. Gilmore, Thos., tram conductor
 21. Ashe, Hugh, van driver
 23. Neill, William, fireman
 25. O'Neill, Jas., motorman
 27. Thompson, David, despatch clerk
 29. O'Brien, Leo., fish monger
 31. Fraser, Archd., caulker
 33. Gildea, Mrs. James
 35. Chapman, Miss J., dress maker
 37. Logan, Miss E.
 39. McKenzie, Mrs. Elizabeth
                               __________

   2. Attwood, Herbt., iron moulder
   4. Stewart, John, engineer
   6. Jordan, Fred., mechanic
   8. Wright, George, engineer
 10. Morrow, Wm. R., sexton St. Mark's Church
 12. Duffin, Wm., gardener
 14. McLeod, Hugh, engineer
 16. Boyd, James, cutter
 18. Donaldson, J., gardener
 20. Simpson, James, joiner
 22. Slack, H. G., sgt. R.I.C.
 24. McCreedy, Samuel, joiner
 26. Yaw, Mrs.
   "   Yaw, Jos., postal official
 28. Allington, Jos., boiler maker
 30. Stewart, Robt., engineer
 32. Black, Robt., foreman carpenter
 34. Halliday, Jas., plater
 36. Halliday, David, plater
 38. Madill, T., traveller
 40. Jebb, Mrs.
 42. Sloan, James, engineer
 44. McCaffrey, W. J., telegraphist
 46. Jones, David, plater
 48. Christy, Henry, sail maker
 50. Morrow, James, engineer
 52. Scott, J., rent agent
 54. McNeill, A., cabinet maker
 56. Mol, Wm., picture framer
 58. McDowell, Fred., joiner
 60. Smith, Wm., pattern maker
 62. Simpson, Samuel, joiner
 64. Harrison, Richard, labourer
 66. Wilson, Mrs. Jane
 68. Combe, Fredk., draughtsman
 70. Petrie, Jas., barman
 72. Moody, Jas., plater
 74. Ash, Robt., coachman
 76. Bingham, James, driller
 78. Stables and yard
 80. McAllister, Jas., butter and egg merchant
 82. Russell, Edwd., engine fitter
 84. Watson, E., draughtsman
 86. Ball, James, hall porter
 88. Milligen, Mrs.
 90. Shepherd, John, shop assistant
 92. Logan, Mrs.
 94. McKee, M., iron turner

Belmont Avenue West
Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Brown, Miss Eliza, dress maker
   3. Semple, James, soldier
   5. Masters, Jas., joiner
   7. Watson, Miss
   9. Lee, Samuel, carpenter
 11. Hill, Robert, motor man
 13. Douglas, Robt., brick layer
 15. Hull, Robt., chauffeur
 17. Brown, Thos. H., R.I.C.
 19. Clements, H., coachman
 21. Barker, Dennis, motor man
 23. Wilson, John, gardener
 25. Duffin, Geo., moulder
 27. Clark, David, meter inspector
 29. Goodwin, Wm., gardener
 31. Alexander, Jas., storeman
 33. McGregor, Jas., painter
                              __________

 16. Dean, Mrs.
 18. Gilmore, Mrs.
 20. Graham, Samuel, labourer
 22. Keery, Thos., plater
 24. McCreedy, Saml., joiner
 26. Quigley, John, foreman
 28. Geary, Jos., iron turner
 30. Anderson, Jos., plater
 32. Tumelty, Mrs. Catherine
 34. Campbell, Saml. D., mechanic
 36. Murphy, Jas., sergt. R.I.C.
 38. Murphy, Alexr., gardener

Belmont Church Road
off Upper Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                Alban Villas
   1. Pugh, Henry, commercial traveller
   3. Toland, Rev. Jas., minister, Ormiston Presbyterian Church
                                 Stronachie
       Ranson, Edmund, commercial traveller
                                   Benartie
       McMullan, James
                                   Dochrie
       Park, Jacob, plater
..........Aston Gardens intersects
                                  Alfreston
       Keeling, Ralph, litho. artist
       Pierce, Jas., contractor
                             St. Amant Villas
       Field, Dudley W., manager International Correspondence School for Ulster
       Elliot, Mrs.
                              Coolfin Terrace
 61. Evans, Wm., wholesale confectioner
 63. Scott, R. A., engineer
 65. Beale, Mrs. Margaret
 67. McWha, Miss
 69. McKelvey, Robt., com. agent
 71. Templeton, Robt., builder
                            Cabragh Terrace
 73. Marr, D., draughtsman
 75. McCormick, John, outfitter
 77. Boyd, Mrs.
 79. Mayne, Arthur, manager
 81. McKelvey, Alfred
 83. Pierce, Robt., contractor
..........Ardgreenan Drive intersects
                               Larchmount
 85. Davison, E., traveller
 87. Curphy, Henry, manager
 89. Millar, Wm. E., outfitter
 91. Kennedy, Mrs.
                                 Ingledene
       Smith, J. H., manager
                               Beaconsfield
       Horrell, Chas. R., com. agent
                                 Homeland
       Stevens, George, plater
..........Campbell Park Avenue intersects
149. Livingstone, John, labourer
..........Belmont Road intersects
                                   Oakley
151. Lowry, Mrs. William
   "    Lowry, D. E. (of Lowry & Co. Ltd., Donegall Place)
153. Orchard, Wm., manager
                                 Roseneath
155. Balmer, Fredk. W., leather merchant
                              Penrhyn House
157. Thompson, James A., handkerchief manufacturer
                                  Holmside
        Magee, Wm. F., wine merchant
                          Strathern Back Lodge
        Killen, Thos., labourer
                                 Woodhaye
   1. Wilson, Gerald W., cashier
   2. McDowell, Wm. J., linen merchant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                            Woodland Lodge
   2. Pottinger, Jas., labourer
                             Woodland Villas
 14. Urquhart, A., com. traveller
 16. Barclay, Mrs.
                                   Lismont
       Montgomery, Thos., caulker
                                   Ferndale
       Robb, Robert, caulker
..........Kincora Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
                                   Rosnakil
142. Hillis, J. G., linen merchant
144. Clark, Robert, pastor Bloomfield Baptist Church
146. Nicholson, Rebecca
148. Williams, Wm. E., agent Great Western Railway Engineer
..........Belmont Road intersects
                                 The Manse
       MacDermott, Rev. John, M.A., D.D.
       Belmont Presbyterian Church
                              Sexton's Lodge
       Windrum, Hugh, sexton
                                 Cairnduna
       Craig, Henry C., managing director Dunville & Co. Ltd.
                                Woodlawn
       Calwell, Mrs.
                                 Glenview
       Harris, Thos. E., linen merchant

Belmont Road
Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.
Outside Municipal Boro', East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Corporation Toll Office - James Ramsay, clerk
       Smyth, David, Posting Master & Livery Stables. 'Phone No. 146
       Strandtown National School - Samuel Morrison, principal
   3. Vacant
5, 7. Bowman & Leckie, Painters and Decorators. 'Phone, Knock 321
   9. McMullan, John, carpenter
 11. Agnew, Thos., coal vendor
 13. McMaster, Miss
 15. Gillespie, S., posting establishment
 17. Warmington, Joseph
 19. Turner, Andrew, butler
 21. Coughlin, Jas., engineer
 23. Roberts, Samuel, postman
 25. Vacant
 27. Caldwell, Geo. D., teacher of cookery
29, 31. Kerr, John, grocer
 33. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
 35. Boyd, John, confectioner
 37. Tedford, Sarah, dress maker
39, 41. Trainer, Ann, publican
 43. Fegan, John, tram conductor
45, 47. Saunders, R., butcher
49, 51. Thompson, Mrs., grocer
53, 55. Hughes, James, cabinet maker & upholsterer
57, 59. Palmer, Mrs., grocer
 61. Blythe, Thos., clerk
 63. Stirling, Robt., hair dresser
 65. Caughey, John, labourer
 67. Barker, Mrs.
 69. Totton, John, book binder
 71. Gordon, Miss
 73. Green, Samuel, engineer
 75. Herron, Mrs.
 77. Middleton, Walter, fitter
 79. Glenn, Wm., land steward
 81. McClelland, Mrs. Sarah
   "   McClelland, Saml. J., dental surgeon
..........Dundela Avenue intersects
..........Belmont Avenue West intersects
                        Coronation Terrace
127. Morrison, Saml., principal Strandtown N.S.
129. Gamble, Robert, timekeeper
131. Richardson, J. T., Shipping Federation Ltd.
133. Bennett, Henry, butcher
135. Wilson, Wm., fitter
137. McCann, The Misses, Costumiers and Fur Workers
139. Dornan, Mrs.
141. Moore, W. A., engineer
143. Deering, H. J., clerk
145. Pentland, T., architect
147. McMaster, R., draughtsman
149. Polly, Wm. T., labourer
151. Gamble, Nathl., clerk
153. Baldwin, James, piano tuner
155. Forrest, Saml. A., electrician
157. Henderson, Mrs.
..........Earslwood Road intersects
                                 Lisnadene
209. McNeill, Mrs.
                                  Clonoriel
211. Rigby, J. W., railway & shipping agent
..........College Park intersects
                           Marlborough House
213. Johnston, W. J., builder and contractor
                                  Wayside
215. Shaw, Mrs. C. E.
                                  Fernhurst
217. Horrobin, Robert H., journalist
219. Eston, Robert, teacher
        Ferguson Memorial Schools - H. A. Skillen, principal male school; Miss J. McKee, principal female school
..........Belmont Church Road intersects
                               The Laurels
221. Edwards, A.
223. McGonigal, Mrs. David
                                 The Elms
225. Brown, Michael, buyer
227. Bishop, The Misses H. and S.
                               Wandsworth
229. Pollock, Miss
231. Elm, Thos., agent for Goulding's Manures
                                  Coniston
        Cleery, Jeremiah, excise officer
                                   Merrion
        Croft, Bertie, chief assistant electrical engineer
                                   Fairfield
        Lowry, John
                                 Hay Close
        Rawcliffe, Wm. A., manager
                                    Alston
        Wilkinson, Robt., manager
                                  Rosedene
        Michael, Mrs.
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
                                  Ormiston
        Cuming, George, O.B.E., J.P., director Harland & Wolff's
                          Ormiston Front Lodge
        Davis, James, gardener
..........Hawthornden Road intersects
        CAMPBELL COLLEGE - R. A. H. Macfarland, M.A., headmaster.  Assistants - W. M. B. Allison, B.A.; G. F. Price, M.A.; S. A. Bennett, B.A., B.Sc.; L. Alden, M.A.; J. W. Yates, M.A.; R. F. Davis, M.A.; H. Ranger Parton, C. R. Beavan, M.A.; V. M. Harper, B.A.; W. P. Hughes, C. A. O'Cleery, B.A.; T. R. Dobbin, F.R.C.A., registrar
                      Campbell College Lodges
        Callaghan, John, butler
        Love, John, waiter
                                 Netherleigh
        Reid, James Stamford, managing director Kingan & Co. Ltd., Tomb Street
                         Netherleigh Cottages
        McKenna, Mrs.
        Orr, John, gardener
..........Killeen Road intersects
                                 Tweskard
        Greeves, Thos. M. (of Messrs. J. & T. M. Greeves Ltd., flax spinners
                           Tweskard Cottages
        McCune, Kenneth, shop assistant
        Lee, David, chauffeur
        McMillan, Mrs.
        Johnston, John, groom
        Taylor, Joseph, gardener
        Haddock, Richd., yardman
        Glenn, James, labourer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Balmer, W. J. (Belfast Ltd.), chemists & druggists
       Strandtown and District Unionist Club - Joseph Reid, secretary
..........Sydenham Drive intersects
..........Ferguson Drive intersects
 28. Spiers, Thomas, Painter & Decorator
 30. Dawson, Harry, carpenter
 32. McKenna, Jas., fruiterer
 34. Cromie & Co., drapers
 36. Vacant
 38. Martin, Mrs. M., newsagent
 40. Nelson, H., Spirit Grocer
..........Bathgate Drive intersects
 42. Magee, M. & M., milliners
 44. Smyth, David, provision merchant
 46. Carlisle, Walter, plumber
 48. Heslip, M. E., draper
 50. McGuffin, John, confectioner and newsagent
 52. McMichael, R. A., clerk
 54. Kelly, John, grocer
..........Ranfurly Drive intersects
                                  Edenvale
 56. Walkington, Mrs.
   "   Walkington, Edward
                              Edenvale Lodge
       Latimer, Chas., gardener
                               Laurel Lodge
 58. Henry, R. B., J.P., builder and contractor
                                 St. Heliers
 60. Leslie, Richard W., M.D.
                                  Clonallon
108. Coates, Miss
   "    Coates, Harold V.
                                Gate Houses
104. Bently, Sam., coachman
106. Gill, John, labourer
..........Belmont Church Road intersects
                                 Pine Lodge
170. Shaw, Thos., J.P., merchant
                                 Gate Lodge
        Finlay, Walter, gardener
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
                                  Strathearn
172. Taylor, Alex., manager Owen O'Cork Mill
                             Strathearn Lodge
        Wallace, Thos., gardener
                               Barden Towers
204. Martin, Miss Mary
206. Stevens, Miss R. M. E.
                        Beechcroft Lodge No. 1
208. Boyd, William, , gardener
                                 Beechcroft
210. Gilmer, Mrs.
                                 Beechcroft
212. Morrow, John, shipping agent
                        Beechcroft Lodge No. 2
        Bell, Wm. James, gardener
                                  Belavon
214. Andrews, Oscar (of Isaac Andrews & Sons, flour millers)
        Dickson, Hugh, Ltd., Royal Nurseries. Tel. No., Knock 165. Telegraphic Address. "Roses, Belfast"
        Blackwood, Ronald, gardener
        Gilmore, James, carter
        Gilmore, David, gardener
                                 Schomberg
        Ewart, C. Gordon
                            Schomberg Lodge
        Ogle, James, gardener
..........Old Holywood Road intersects
                                  Sonoma
        Connell, John, managing director Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd.
                         Sonoma Back Lodge
        Livingstone, Geo., coachman
..........Glenmachan Road intersects
                            Lismachan House
        Greeves, The Misses
                          Lismachan Cottages
        Wright, James, gardener
        Mells, Frank, coachman
        Maginnis, Wm., yardman
        Moffett, William, chauffeur
..........Glen Road, Strandtown intersects
                                  Glenside
        Greeves, M. Macgregor
                               Glen Lodge
        Henry, Geo. A., grocer
                               Ivy Cottage
        O'Neill, Samuel, shoe maker

Belmont Street
Woodstock Road to Avoneil Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Pelen, James, painter
   3. Hughes, A., labourer
   5. Corcoran, Mrs. S.
   7. Moore, Hugh, carter
   9. Nicholl, Miss
 11. Norris, Rose
 13. Scott, Saml., labourer
 15. McClean, Mrs.
 17. Magee, James
 19. Wilson, John, labourer
 21. McCaughey, Mrs.
 23. Crawford, John, labourer
 25. Cochrane, James, labourer
 27. Ryan, Miss Annie
 29. Hunter, Rebecca
 31. Dorrian, Patk., carter
 33. Lawlor, Joseph
 35. Strahan, Robt., labourer
 37. Miller, James
 39. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 41. Hamilton, Jas., soldier
 43. Badger, John, labourer
 45. Harper, David
 47. Dowie, Albert, seaman
49, 51. Millar, John, labourer
 53. Hamilton, Alexander
 55. Moreland, J.
 57. Floyd, Margaret
                               __________

   2. Clendinning, Jas., labourer
   4. Crilley, Wm., labourer
   6. McCullough, Sarah Jane
   8. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 10. Flynn, Annie
 12. White, George, labourer
 14. Taylor, Moses
 16. McCann, Patk., brick layer
 18. Henry, Wm., labourer
 20. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 22. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 24. Kane, Edward

Belmore Street
McClure Street to Essex Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Benson, Wm., photographer
   3. McGivern, Joseph, labourer
   5. Bowen, Maria
   7. Turley, Thomas, slater
   9. Chambers, Jas., blacksmith's helper
 11. Waddell, Florence
 13. Alexander, Jas., labourer
 15. Crymble, Mrs.
 17. Kyle, John, upholsterer
 19. McDonald, D., shoe maker
 21. Stewart, John, fitter
 23. Windrum, Mrs.
 25. Houston, E., cabinet maker
 27. King, Wm., moulder
 29. McLaughlin, John, labourer
 31. McGivern, Jas., labourer
 33. McMullan, Annie
 35. Johnston, Mrs.
 37. Stables
                               __________

   2. Finnegan, John, tailor
   4. McComb, Robert, baker
   6. Haslett, Mary
   8. Garvey, Michael, pork cutter
 10. Donnelly, Jane
 12. McCaul, Hugh, checker
 14. Sloane, Cameron, clerk
 16. Eccles, Henry, labourer
 18. Greene, Joseph, cooper
 20. Toner, John, carter
 22. Graham, David, carpenter
 24. McCarthy, W. J., labourer
 26. Taylor, Mrs.
 28. Oliver, John, labourer
 30. McGowan, Mary
 32. Smyth, Sarah
 34. Averill, Agnes
 36. Cavanagh, Mrs.

Belvoir Street
off Newtownards Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

..........Belvoir Place intersects
   1. Galbraith, Miss Margaret
   3. Woods, Margaret
   5. Cavan, E., labourer
   7. Brown, Wm., labourer
   9. Cunningham, D., moulder
 11. Coates, H., carter
 13. Dale, J., labourer
 15. Hewitt, Richard, carter
 17. Fitchie, James, labourer
 19. Collier, David, soldier
 21. Watty, Chas., rivetter
 23. Stewart, H., hair dresser
 25. Higgins, Mrs.
 27. Cairnduff, Mrs. S.
 29. Brannigan, T., boiler maker
 31. Graham, Robt., joiner
 33. Orr, Wm., soldier
 35. Todd, John, labourer
 37. Nelson, A., brass moulder
 39. Blair, J., labourer
 41. Hanvey, J., labourer
..........Major Street intersects
 43. McQuillan, Ellen, grocer
 45. Henderson, Robt., tailor
 47. Gourley, Robt., joiner
 49. McCroskery, Agnes
51, 53. Brown, F., spirit grocer
..........Kathleen Street intersects
 55. Forsythe, S., labourer
 57. Campbell, Robt., tailor
 59. Gordon, Ann Jane
 61. Cutler, John, soldier
 63. Beattie, Thos., labourer
                               __________

 12. Patterson, Isabella
 14. Johnston, J., labourer
 16. Lewis, J., labourer
 18. Williams, J. A., boiler maker
 20. McCaughey, James, tailor
 22. Stroud, David, holder up
 24. Bell, John, foreman labourer
 26. Bourke, C. E., draper (stores)
 28. McMullan, W. J., labourer
 30. Little, Samuel, tailor
 32. Hughes, Mrs.
 34. Kernaghan, H., boiler maker
 36. Johnston, R., labourer
 38. Gordon, Wm., sailor
 40. Potter, Jos., labourer
 42. Morrison, Saml., fireman
 44. Bell, Wm., pork cutter
 46. Blair, Jas., labourer
 48. McKee, Geo., boiler maker
..........Baskin Street intersects
 50. Sharpe, W. H., labourer
 52. Connolly, John, driller
 54. Calderwood, W. J., carter
 56. Stranix, John, clerk
 58. Stranix, J., boiler maker
 60. Kennedy, Joseph, plater
 62. Turner, John, labourer
 64. Johnston, J., brush maker

Benares Street
off Lucknow Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Mooney, Joseph, labourer
   3. Hanna, William
   5. Taggart, T., labourer
   7. Rape, Charles, brush maker
   9. Gribbon, Sarah
 11. Connelly, Jas., labourer
 13. Mullan, Thos., rougher
 15. Casey, Hugh
 17. Wittis, Walter
 19. O'Neill, John
 21. Hastings, Eliza
 23. Connelly, John, labourer
 25. Martin, Henry, labourer
 27. Kelly, James, labourer
 29. McLarnon, Miss
 31. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 33. Donnelly, Geo., labourer
 35. Mooney, D., mechanic
 37. Donnelly, Edward, labourer
 39. Kennedy, Patk., labourer
 41. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 43. Cunningham, A., labourer
 45. McCreanor, Patrick
 47. Kelly, James, labourer
 49. McAuley, Jas., labourer
 51. Ferris, Annie
                               __________

   2. Laverty, John E., postman
   4. Kelly, James, labourer
   6. Cavanagh, Patk., labourer
   8. Stewart, John, sailor
 10. McKee, John, labourer
 12. O'Shea, Annie
 14. McAuley, Patrick, sailor
 16. Donnelly, Chas., mechanic
 18. McGoran, Robt., iron moulder
 20. Fitzpatrick, Thos., shoe maker
 22. Fitzpatrick, Lizzie
 24. Donnelly, Hugh, tailor
 26. Smyth, Jos., labourer
 28. Scullion, Miss

Benburb Street
off Donegall Road
St. Anne's ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Hamill, Chas., postman
   4. Dougan, John, gateman
   6. Scott, Wm., van man
   8. Grey, John, blacksmith
 10. Moore, Wm., clerk
 12. Doherty, Mrs.
..........Lower Broadway intersects

Bendigo Street
off Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Francey, Saml., tailor
   3. Proctor, Mrs.
   5. Johnstone, W. J., blacksmith
   7. Flanagan, Patk., labourer
   9. Stranage, Wm., linesman
 11. Stewart, Geo., iron turner
 13. Sprott, Mrs.
 15. Hamilton, H., rivetter
 17. Armstrong, Geo., labourer
 19. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 21. Campbell, T., compositor
 23. Murhead, Alex., blacksmith
 25. Adams, Samuel
 27. Stephens, H., shipwright
 29. McCartney, J., iron moulder
 31. McCaughey, Mrs.
 33. Curtis, Michael, R.I.C.
 35. Tyson, John, foreman
 37. Forsythe, J., tram conductor
 39. Ogle, W. J., plumber
 41. Cleghorn, David, compositor
 43. Bowers, S., stone cutter
 45. Titterington, Geo., rivetter
 47. Douglas, James, labourer
 49. Irvine, J., upholsterer
 51. Armstrong, W. J., linen lapper
 53. Long, Jas., bread server
 55. Greer, James, printer
 57. Duncan, Geo., shirt cutter
 59. Black, Chas., moulder
 61. Parker, Albert, fitter
 63. Fairley, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Campbell, Miss
   4. McKay, S., machine maker
   6. Agnew, Mrs.
   8. Faulkiner, Wm. J., labourer
 10. Armour, John, coach builder
 12. McLardy, Jas., stereotyper
 14. Hamilton, Bruce, labourer
 16. Walker, Walter, crane man
 18. McChesney, William H., R.I.C. pensioner
 20. Gordon, Wm., coach painter
 22. Clelland, Fred, cutter
 24. Ross, Mrs.
 26. Campbell, Mrs. Annie
 28. Gourley, Miss Lizzie
 30. Walker, Geo., french polisher
 32. Hamilton, Bruce, labourer
 34. Seymour, James, painter
 38. Chalmers, A. B., instructor
 40. Hoy, James, fireman
 42. Watson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 44. Connor, Saml., labourer
 46. Quinn, Patk., paper cutter
 48. Watson, Alex., painter
 50. Keating, W., shop assistant
 52. Graham, Mrs. Minnie
 54. Rennie, J., painter
 56. Brown, W., linen packer
 58. Eagleson, A., cabinet maker
 60. McCappin, Wm., bar man
 62. Hill, Annie
 64. Moles, W., labourer
 66. Turkington, John, grocer

Bentham Street
Felt Street to Mabel Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

1 to 43. Vacant ground
45, 47. O'Kane, B. & J., spirit grocers
..........Oswald Street intersects
 49. Cash, James, fitter
 51. Downey, John, stone cutter
 53. McDowell, Uriah
 55. McAuley, John, labourer
 57. Graham, Jos., labourer
 59. McCartney, Robt., labourer
 61. McNeill, Mrs. Maggie
 63. Chapman, Wm. J., labourer
 65. Magoveny, John, painter
 67. Henry, Mrs. Mary Jane
..........Mabel Street intersects
 69. Esdale, Thos., brick layer
 71. Nellons, John, labourer
 73. Turkington, Geo., soldier
 75. Thompson, Wm., soldier
                              __________

2, 4. Keery, Thos., tinsmith
   6. McCann, John, labourer
   8. Gibson, John, labourer
 10. Wright, Saml., sawyer
 12. McGurk, Mrs. Annie
 14. Peden, James, labourer
 16. Maxwell, Jos., labourer
 18. Hyde, Rachel
 20. Livingstone, Mary
 22. Chambers, Thos., labourer
 24. Crool, Mrs. Ellen
 26. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 28. Mahood, Jas., labourer
 30. Nolan, Mrs. Lizzie
 32. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 34. Hanna, Wm., labourer
 36. Scott, Wm., finisher
 38. Hayes, Wm., labourer
 40. McMeekan, John, labourer
 42. Ewing, Andw., carter
 44. Cuisick, Wm., labourer (Cussick)
 46. McCartney, Mrs. John
 48. Waite, Mrs. Lizzie
 50. Mason, David, flax dresser
 52. Patton, Thomas, labourer
 54. Mason, R. J., moulder
 56. McMurray, Mrs. Mary J.
 58. Coates, Saml., labourer
 60. Lawrence, H. A., soldier
 62. Hunter, Samuel, labourer
 64. Varlow, Geo., labourer
 66. Devlin, Miss Catherine
 68. Greer, Wm., weaver
 70. Hamilton, Geo., labourer
 72. Heylands, Jos., carter
..........Mabel Street intersects
 94. Jess, James, labourer
 96. Ryan, M. J.
 98. Black, Mrs. Elizabeth
100. Blackburn, R., labourer
102. Gardner, Jas., labourer
104. Roy, Wm., carter
106. Ard, Henry, van man
108. Robinson, Richd., labourer
110. Reid, Mrs. Eliza
112. Brownlee, Miss
114. Heaney, James
116. Houston, Mrs. Jane
118. Leckey, Joseph, labourer
120. Gardner, Geo., lamp lighter
122. Doherty, Alfred, labourer

Bentinck Street
York Street to Orchard Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. Williamson, A. G., confectioner and stationer
   5. Bole, Wm., blacksmith
   7. Frew, D., painter
   9. McAleese, R., labourer
 11. Beggs, David, labourer
 13. Mawhinney, Miss Sarah
 15. Smyth, Alex., carter
 17. Barbour, Thomas
 19. Nelson, Mrs. Margt.
 21. Waugh, Wm., rivetter
 23. Neill, John
   "   Abernethy, Alexander
 25. McMullan, P., sea captain
 27. Donaldson, Mrs. Mary
 29. Melville, Wm., shipwright
 31. Bissett, Wm., blacksmith
 33. Petrie, William, rivetter
 35. McClarnon, Jas., carpenter
 37. Kirkpatrick, W. J., carpenter
 39. Wilson, David, flax dresser
 41. McGonnell, Jas., sea captain
 43. Lyttle, James, packer
 45. Keown, John, plasterer
 47. Store
 49. White, Samuel, clerk
 51. Parke, John, publican
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 53. Mills, Wm., rivetter
 55. Stewart, Robert, fitter
 57. Brown, Robert, joiner
 59. Anderson, John, shipwright
 61. Gordon, Alex., fitter
 63. McEwen, Mrs. Mary Jane
 65. Alexander, Jas., sailor
 67. McDowell, John, linesman
 69. Davidson, A., checker
 71. Forgie, Hugh, carpenter
                               __________

   2. Deignam, Robert (side door)
   4. McNaughton, Mrs. C., restaurant
   6. Hagin, Armond, clerk
   8. Johnston, Jos., caulker
 10. Spence, James, publican
 12. Turner, D., engineer
 14. McNally, James, labourer
 16. Fleming, Alex., seaman
 18. Ritchie, Joseph, brick layer
 20. Quail, Saule, fitter
 22. Hayden, Ed., red leader
 24. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 26. McKay, Isabella
 28. Kingham, Mrs.
 30. Johnston, Miss H.
 32. Millar, Margaret
 34. Muir, J., Belfast Window Cleaning Company
 36. Watson, Wm., smith
 38. Darroch, D., blacksmith
 40. McIlwaine, W., crane man
 42. McIlheron, Jane
 44. Bell, James, labourer
 46. Laughlin, Mrs. Mary
 48. Entry door
 50. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. Lucy
 52. Carlisle, Robt., manager
 54. Shaw, James, pilot
 56. Pitcaithley, Mrs.
..........Cambridge Street intersects
58, 60. Hoey, F. S., spirit grocer
 62. McCullough, M., crane man
 64. Porter, Robt., fireman
 66. Melville, Jas., carpenter
 68. Dick, John, labourer
 70. Rodgers, N. G., toll. collector
 72. Cochrane, Miss
 74. Campbell, David, draper
 76. Creighton, Wm., shipwright
 78. Welshman, Thos., storeman
 80. Talbot, F. H., plumber
80a. McBroom, Jas., carpenter
 82. Hannaway, Thos., labourer

Benwell Street
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

 1a. The Northern Bobbin Co. - S. McKnight & Sons
   1. Malcolmson, A., dyeworks
   3. Thompson, John, engine fitter
   5. McGranaghan, J., boot maker
   7. Couser, Jas., labourer
   9. Johnston, Sarah
 11. Coates, Russell, caulker
 13. McCarthy, Wm., blacksmith
 15. Gormall, Isabella
 17. Anderson, Geo., labourer
 19. Nugent, Henry, labourer
 21. Blair, Hugh, labourer
 23. Snoddy, Harry, labourer
25, 27. Crossey, Wm., coal merchant
 29. Blair, Saml., labourer
 31. Campbell, Robt., stager
 33. Liggett, Dora
 35. Boal, Ellen
 37. Neill, Alex., iron dresser
                               __________

   2. Paul, John E., clerk
   4. Baker, Saml., tailor
   6. Craig, Jemima
   8. Maguire, A., basket maker
 10. Toland, Jas., window cleaner
 12. Stewart, Wm. J., rivetter
 14. Crawford, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Coates, Matthew,  gardener
 18. Crymble, T. H., dairyman
 20. Moore, Wm., labourer
 22. Montgomery, Wm., labourer
 24. Burke, Margaret
 26. Gore, J., dresser
 28. Larmour, Ellen
 30. Platt, Wm., tailor
 32. Carson, Wm., labourer
 34. Blair, Robt., labourer
 36. Pratt, Nellie
 38. Smith, Jos., labourer

Beresford Street
Shankill Road to Loftus Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

 1a. Vacant
   1. Spence, Sarah
   3. McMillan, Chas., labourer
   5. Orr, John, labourer
   7. Wilson, John, checker
   9. Harkness, John, coachman
 11. Young, Wm., labourer
 13. Ramsey, John, mechanic
 15. Quinn, Susan
 17. Hunter, J., grocer's assistant
 19. Harper, Alex., brush maker
 21. Matchett, James, labourer
 23. Neely, Wm., labourer
 25. McBurney, Wm., carter
..........Huss Street intersects
 27. Stevenson, A., labourer
 29. Lusty, Mary
 31. Leckey, Wm. J., confectioner
 33. Gateway
 35. Hunter, Wm., labourer
 37. Gibson, Sarah
 39. Smith, Eliza
41, 43. McCutcheon, J., & Sons, carpenters
 45. Spence, Maggie
 47. Mann, Isaac, labourer
 49. Blain, W. G., painter
 51. Green, Matthew, labourer
..........Albany Street intersects
 53. Holland, John, iron moulder
 55. Nixon, Wm., labourer
 57. Lean, Edgar, carter
59, 61. Nixon, Wm., builder
 63. Graham, Chas., labourer
 65. Ingram, Arthur, labourer
 67. Caruth, James, labourer
..........Grafton Street intersects
 69. Megarry, Jas., labourer
 71. St. Mary's Mission Room
 73. McCormick, J., labourer
 75. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 77. Brown, J., carter
 79. Leeburn, Wm., labourer
..........Anglesea Street intersects
 81. Crothers, Robt., shoe maker
 83. Burns, Jas., grocer (side door)
                              __________

   4. Macklin, Sarah
   6. Robinson, Wm., soldier
   8. Robinson, Ellen
..........Nassau Street intersects
 10. Carlton, Chas., labourer
 12. Orr, Samuel, labourer
 14. Black, Hugh, iron moulder
16, 18. Drummond, S., labourer
 20. Nelson, H. B., machine man
 22. Patterson, Alfred, labourer
 24. Sloan, Wm., labourer
..........Herron's Row intersects
 26. Skelton, R., basket maker
 28. Ralph, Margaret
 30. Neagor, Leo., confectioner
32 to 42. Duff Bros., bakers and flour merchants
 44. Briggs, Ralph, carter
 46. McComb, John, labourer
 48. Osborne, Robt., rivetter
 50. Macfarlane, Wm., soldier
 52. McConnell, W. J., labourer
54, 56. Mason, Susan, grocer
58, 60. Baker, J., carter
 62. Kerr, Catherine, mill worker
 64. Elwood, Robt., moulder
 66. Herald, Alex., labourer
 68. Crozier, M., labourer
 70. Warnock, C., labourer
 72. Bell, Robt., labourer
 74. Robinson, John, labourer
 76. Moore, Jos., labourer
 78. Irvine, Geo., labourer
 80. Doherty, Seth, labourer
 82. Sheppard, Isabella
 84. Smith, Henry
 86. Maxwell, John, labourer
 88. Macklin, John, printer
 90. Morton, Jane
 92. Morrison, Lillie
 94. Woods, Mary
 96. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 98. McGahey, Robt., labourer
100. Galway, Laura
102. Annesley, Thos., labourer
104. Parker, Thos., soldier

Berlin Street
from Shankill Road to Silvio Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

1, 3. Cowan & Co. Ltd. (side door)
5, 7. Martin, G. T., pawn broker
..........James Street intersects
   9. Coates, S., hair dresser
 11. McKinney, Jas., grocer
13, 15. Charlton, Jas., grocer
..........Weir Street intersects
 17. Hillan, John, driller
 19. Greenway, Isaac, grocer
 21. Wilkinson, Wm., joiner
 23. Conway, Elizabeth J., spirit grocer
..........Pernau Street intersects
 25. McKinney, J., grocer
 27. Todd, James, labourer
29, 31. Mercer, Jas., butcher
 33. Mateer, Alex., carpenter
 35. McRoberts, Mary
..........Riga Street intersects
 37. McBurney, J., baker
 39. Brown, Robt., labourer
 41. Deacon, Mary Jane
43, 45, 47. Trainor, Joseph J., spirit grocer
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 49. Patterson, Geo., labourer
 51. Gibson, Elizabeth
 53. Cuthbertson, Wm., labourer
 55. Wilson, Alice
 57. Johnston, David, labourer
..........Brussels Street intersects
 59. Knox, Edward, grocer
 61. McAlister, Robt., carpenter
 63. Todd, Samuel, plater
 65. Montgomery, R., rivetter
..........Paris Street intersects
       Snugville Street N.S. - principal, Wm. J. Alexander
 67. Johnston, Jos., driller
 69. Larkin, Wm., labourer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Shankill Road Methodist Church Sunday School
..........James Street intersects
2, 4. Lennon, R. W., grocer
   6. Machesney, Jas., yarn dresser
   8. Cowan, Maggie
..........Weir Street intersects
 10. Barr, Mattw., saleroom
 12. Shannon, John
 14. Kirkpatrick, R., hair dresser
 16. Barlow, T. M., photographer
..........Pernau Street intersects
 18. McConnell, Jas., dealer
 20. Lyons, Alexr., labourer
 22. Buchanan, Thos., fitter
 24. Murray, Annie
 26. Taylor, Alex., fruiterer
 28. McCullagh, W. J., baker
..........Riga Street intersects
30, 32. Greer, S., boot maker
 34. McKnight, W. H., blacksmith
 36. Nutt Bros., grocers
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 38. Laughlin, Jas. A., grocer
 40. Teeney, Andw., labourer
 42. McClelland, J., shoe maker
 44. Connor, Wm., grocer
..........Brussels Street intersects
 46. McKee, Sarah, confectioner
 48. Mercer, Saml., fitter
 50. Clarke, John, labourer
 52. Cummins, T. J., confectioner
..........Paris Street intersects
 54. Crothers, S., brass moulder
56, 58. Johnston, Jas., dairyman

Berry Street
Royal Avenue to Smithfield
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

 31. Roughton, F., paper merchant, twine factor
 33. Falconer, Wm., manufacturers' agent
..........Charlemont Street intersects
41, 43. Creevey, Sarah, dealer
45, 47. Ledgett, J., clothier
 49. Vacant
51, 53. Shemeld, J. Wardell, electric lighting engineer
                               __________

   2. Irish Embroidery Depot - Mrs. Duff, proprietress
   4. Brown & Nolan Ltd., school publishers
   6. Catholic Book Company - Miss McCorry, proprietress
   8. Neill, Abraham & Co., House and Land Agents and Auctioneers. Res., Palermo Villa, Knock Road. 'Phone 1086
 10. Donegall Shirt Co.
18, 20. Vacant
22, 24. Brennan, Owen, publican
 26. Brown & Nolan Ltd., stores
 28. Vacant
 30. United National Club - President, T. Maguire; manager, D. Brady
 32. Nationalist Registration Rooms, West Belfast; A. Close, H. McMillen, J. J. Rooney, inspectors
 34. McGuinness's Buildings
 36. The National Volunteers - Belfast Regiment
   "   A. O. H. Division 114
   "   A. O. H. Division 45
   "   A. O. H. Division 132
   "   A. O. H. Division 78
   "   L. A. 58, L. A. 134
 38. McMahon, J., hair dresser
 40. Hibernian Approved Insurance Society - secretary, Jas. T. Gallagher
 42. Vacant
 44. Arnold, E. J., & Son Ltd., school publishers
46, 48. The Wm. Clarke & Son Branch of the Imperial Tobacco Company of Great Britain and Ireland, Limited. Telephone No. 1097. Telegraphic Address, "Nicotine," Belfast
       Berry Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Samuel Hanna, 104 University Street