LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 

Please sign my Guestbook


please donate any amount £1 £2 £3 £4 £5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
1909 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1909 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory
1898 Newry Directory      Bangor Spectator Directory 1970

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1909 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth  -  A Pt 2  -  B to Beverley St.  -  B Pt2  -  C to Cheviot St.  -  Chichester Ave. to Conway St.  -  C Pt3.  -  D to Donegall Rd.  -  D Pt2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  IJK  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2
M to Mea  -  M Pt2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -  S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Bilton Place
Off Wilson Street

   1. Duff, Agnes
   3. Burns, Wm., labourer
   5. Cunningham, Alex., boot maker
7 to 11. Vacant
 13. Jones, Jane
                   __________

   2. Side door
   4. Vacant
   6. Davis, M., iron turner
   8. Adams, William, painter
 10. Vacant

Bisley Street
Matchett Street to Ambleside Street

   1. Hunter, John, van man
   3. O'Donnell, Mary
   5. Whiteside, Robt., labourer
   7. Kidd, Joseph, labourer
   9. Ward, Richd., spindle maker
 11. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 13. Lowry, Mary
 15. McMeekin, John, labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. McCully, Sarah
 21. O'Hara, J., baker
 23. McCullough, R.
 25. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 27. McCully, Arthur, sawyer
 29. Milligan, Alfred, platers' helper
 31. Armstrong, William
                  __________

   2. Loney, W. J., core maker
   4. Cairns, Richd., flax dresser
   6. Holmes, Wm., labourer
   8. Tedford, R. H., carter
 10. Crawe, Susan
 12. Kirkpatrick, W., machine man
 14. Crossen, John
 16. McCann, Geo., painter
 18. Dowie, Sarah
 20. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Prenter, W. J., brick layer
 26. Coates, W. J., rougher
 28. Fryer, James, labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. West, John, labourer

Blackwater Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   3. Hughes, Mrs.
   5. Grieve, James, gas fitter
   7. Boyd, Thomas, labourer
   9. Meichan, James, labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Ginn, Mrs.
 15. Ferguson, T., pattern maker
 17. Kerr, Robt., packer
 19. Lavery, Mrs. Mary
 21. Kernaghan, Christina
                  __________

   2. Side door
   4. Rainey. Wm. John, labourer
   6. Mallon, Wm., compositor
   8. Bickerstaff, Nath., driller
 10. Bingham, Henry, labourer
 12. French, John, checker
 14. Crawford, Wm., ship carpenter
 16. McAvoy, H. W., labourer
 18. McCall, Mrs. Letitia
 20. McGreevey, Patk., labourer
 22. Murphy, Mrs. M.

Blackwood Street
Off Deramore Avenue

   1. Finnigan, Hugh
   5. Thompson, Josias (3)
   5. Sevey, Martha
   7. Fisher, Thos., linen lapper
   9. McMahon, Thos., grocer
 11. Fisher, James, joiner
 13. McGibbon, J., draper's assistant
 15. Mathews, Jas., chair maker
 17. Compston, Wm., baker
 19. Higgins, Martin, gardener
 21. Mason, Wm. J., tailor
 23. Gold, Thomas, baker
 25. Dogherty, Jas., shirt and collar manufacturer
 27. Roberts, Wm., paper maker
 29. Cook, Wm., joiner
 31. Milligan, Mrs. Ann
 33. Howie, John, labourer
 35. McKane, Archie, postman
..........Derlett Street intersects
 37. Daisy, Mrs. Annie
 39. Smith, Andrew, packer
 41. Masterson, Patk., R.I.C.
 43. Bell, Robt. H., bread server
 45. Kirkpatrick, Jos., butcher
 47. Whiteside, Miss Matilda
 49. Mulholland, John, fitter
 51. Crawford, John, baker
 53. Green, Robert, fitter
 55. Greer, Thos., brick layer
                  __________

   2. Simpson, Mrs. Eliza
   4. Hill, Alexander, mason
   6. Stewart, John, caretaker of Ormeau Bowling Green
   8. Moore, Miss Fanny
..........Elmwood Street intersects
 10. Wilson, Robert, postman
 12. Fulton, Alex., brick layer
 14. Kennedy, Walter, blacksmith
 16. Davidson, A. E., carpenter
 18. Johnston, John, grocers' assistant
 20. Hutchinson, C., carpenter
 22. Lindsay, Saml., rivetter
 24. Brownlee, Miss, grocer

Bladon Drive
Off Malone Road

                      St. Ives
       White, Victor C., tea merchant
       Sayers, John, farmer

Bladon Park
Off Malone Road

                  Gretton Villas
   1. Brett, Sir Chas. H., solicitor
   2. McBride, Robt., handkerchief manufacturer
                    Drummena
       Mitchell, W. C., distiller
                Drummena Lodge
       Vacant
          Bladon Park Gate Lodge
       Matchet, Richd., labourer
                  Back Lodges
       Malcolmson, Wm., coachman
       Baxter, Thomas, gardener

Blakely Street
Clementine Street to Britannic Street

   1. Harrison, Jas., wood turner
   3. Donaldson, Joseph
   5. Graham, Mrs.
   7. Todd, James, flax dresser
   9. Vacant
 11. Leckey, Geo., assistant chef
 13. Cassidy, John, baker
                  __________

   2. Side door

Blaney Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Henderson, Thos., grocer
   3. Walker, Joseph, milkman
   5. Telford, James, rivetter
   7. Stewart, Wm. J., joiner
   9. Hart, Wm., van man
 11. Moore, John, labourer
 13. McCracken, Samuel, labourer
 15. Simms, Martha
 17, McGregor, John, labourer
 19. Hanna, James, carter
 21. Jones, Wm., grazier
23, 25. Bruce, A., spirit grocer
                __________

   2. Wilson, Alex., labourer
   4. Christie, Richd., painter
6, 8. Bambridge, R., carter
 10. Vacant
 12. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. O'Neill, John, labourer
18, 20. Telford, R., carter
 22. Vacant
 24. Morrow, Rachel
 26. Vacant

Blenheim Street
Malvern Street to Oriel Street

   1. Gardiner, Mrs., grocer
   3. Waterworth, Catherine
   5. Vacant
   7. Pegg, Wm., labourer
   9. Brown, Robert, labourer
 11. Robinson, Thomas
 13. McCracken, John, labourer
 15. Johnston, Henry, labourer
 17. Bell, Thomas, labourer
 19. Scott, James, labourer
 21. Simms, Henry, seaman
 23. Verner, John, labourer
 25. Scott, Wm., labourer
 27. Kilpatrick, Samuel
 29. Early, Andrew, labourer (McEarly, William in 1910)
 31. McCracken, Wm. J., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Woods, Wm., smiths helper
 37. Legg, John
 39. McMillan, John, painter
 41. Hall, Eliza
 43. Vacant
 45. Dougan, Mrs.
 47. Foster, Samuel, carter
 49. Wright, Jos., insurance agent
 51. Vacant
 53. Eaton, James, moulder
 55. McIlvenny, John labourer
 57. McQuiston, Samuel, labourer
59, 61. Vacant
 63. Davey, John, jun., labourer
 65. Clements, John
 67. Davey, John
                  __________

   2. McGuigan, Jas., publican and grocer
..........Brownlow Street intersects
..........Langford Street intersects
..........Belgrave Street intersects
 2b. Mullen, James
   4. M'Teer, Hugh, joiner
   6. Sharp, John, labourer

Blondin Street
Gaffikin Street to Malone Place

   1. McAvoy, David, labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Allen, Mrs. Mary
   7. Cinnamond, F., washer
   9. Dougan, S., shunter
 11. McKee, Robert, labourer
..........Napier Street intersects
 13. Side door
                  __________

   2. McKeown, Joseph, labourer
   4. Clark, John, brick layer
   6. Freeman, Joseph, labourer
   8. Gowdy, Henry, coachman
 10. Williamson, Mrs.

Bloomdale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. McMordie, Wm., ships steward
   3. Trainor, David, shipwright
   5. Ringland, John, clerk
   7. Hughes, John, overlooker
9, 11. Vacant
 13. Spence, Geo., rigger
 15. Williamson, Mary Ann
 17. Vacant
 19. McCallum, Danl., barman
 21. Turner. Miss
 23. Hawthorn, Adam
 25. Flannigan, Roseanna
                  __________

   2. Birch, Joseph
   4. Reid, James, labourer
   6. Boyd, Wm. J., brass moulder
   8. Montgomery, Jas., joiner
 10. Smith, Robt., engine driver
 12. Logan, Wm., brass finisher
 14. Bunting, Wm., insurance agent
 16. Fullerton, Terence, foreman
 18. McClure, James, foreman
 20. Montgomery, Mrs. Jane
 22. Dunseith, Hy., bookkeeper
 24. Armstrong, Jas., painter

Bloomfield Avenue
Upper Newtownards Road to Upper Beersbridge Road

              [Right hand side]
        Prince George's Terrace
   1. Brown, James, mechanic
   3. Munn, Wm., store keeper
   5. Hull, Fredk., bread server
   7. McMillan, James, draper
   9. Wilson, Wm., rivetter
..........Milk Street intersects
 11. Redmond Bros., cycle agents
 13. Manley, Jas., spinning master
 15. Greenaway, Jas., brick layer
 17. Orr, Robt., blacksmith
 19. Magee, Wm., caulker
..........Oakdale Street intersects
 23. McDowell, Jas., grocer
 25. Armstrong, David, home bakery
 27. Davidson, R., & Son, shoe makers
 29. McFerran, Sarah, hardware and confectioner
..........Ashdale Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 33. Greenaway, Wm. J., teacher
 35. Robinson, John, joiner
 37. Reid, Eliza Jane
       Vacant ground
 55. Greenough, Margaret
 57. Marshall, Wm., plater
 59. Midwood, C. H., plater
           Bloomfield Terrace
 61. Waters, Thos., pensioner
63, 65. Vacant
 67. Craig, J., boiler maker
 69. Vacant
 71. Harris, Mrs. Elizabeth
 73. Campbell, R. J., tailor
 75. French, Thos., plater
 77. Dodds, Thos., school teacher
 79. Brown, John, waiter
            Haslingden Terrace
 81. Millar, B., cabinet maker
 83. Knox, J., blacksmith
 85. Briggs, Robt., smiths' helper
 87. McIlwrath, John, joiner
 89. Gray, Geo. D., engineer
 91. Aitken, John, plater
 93. McClarnon, Robt., carpenter
 95. Harvey, Wm., joiner
 97. Melville, Jane
 99. Jeffrey, David, stoker
101. Carlisle, Robt., plater
103. Mawhirk, Jas., plater
        Vacant ground
..........Greenville Street intersects
161. Ewart, John, butcher
163. Phillips, J. M., printer
165. Thompson, John, shipwright
167. M Kell, John (McKell?)
169. McDermott, Isabella
        Side door
                 __________

               [Left hand side]
   2. Verner, Hugh, furniture remover & coal merchant
   4. Wilson, Thos., painter
       Verner's yard
 22. Kennedy, John, dairyman
                Thorn Terrace
 24. Connell, W., overseer
 26. Tomilson, R., coal merchant
 28. Moore, Mrs.
 30. Moorehead, John, foreman
   "   Jackson, Mrs., ladies' nurse
..........Laburnum Street intersects
             Laburnum Terrace
 32. Nixon, John
 34. Palmer, William, labourer
 36. Williams, John, inspector
 38. McKelvey, Robt., clerk
..........Ravenscroft Street intersects
             Rosebery Terrace
 40. Smyth, Henry, glass cutter
 42. Shields, Robt., carpenter
       Vacant ground
..........Queen Victoria Street intersects
 50. Fleming, Elizabeth, bakery
 52. Vacant
 54. Mullan, Joseph, confectioner and shipwright
 56. Crothers, James, Victoria Tea House
..........Bloomdale Street intersects
           Bloomdale Terrace
 58. Williamson, Wm., grocer
 60. McCartney, W. H., clerk
 62. Rodgers, Margt., grocer
 64. Pollock, Robt., lamp inspector
           Uniondale Terrace
..........Brook Street intersects
66, 68. McMillan, M., grocer
 70. Skelly, John, Prudential agent
 72. Stirling, Sarah, grocer
..........Uniondale Street intersects
              Florence Terrace
 74. Allen, Margaret
 76. Isles, Christopher
 78. Vacant
 80. Nesbitt, Wm., rivetter
 82. Shanks, George, brick layer
..........Ulsterdale Street intersects
       Bloomfield Independent Church - Minister, Rev. John McKee; res., 42 Ravenscroft Avenue
..........Rosebery Street intersects
..........Battenberg Street intersects
..........Elmdale Street intersects
114. McGimpsey, H., dairyman
116. Clarke, Wm. Geo., clerk
118. Allen, Shaw, & Co., merchants
120. Hamilton, George, chemist
..........Avondale Street intersects
122. Neill, Geo., rent agent
124. Surgenor, Wm., foreman flax dresser
                    Redlands
        Watson, Dr. Robert
        Watson, Dr. Annie

Bloomfield Road
Off Upper Beersbridge Road

   1. Spence, Thos., mechanic
   3. Innis, W. H., engineer
   5. Caldwell, James
   7. Hill, Chas. V., draughtsman
   9. Quinn, S., commercial traveller
 11. Sloan, Wm., cutter
 13. Edmond, John, iron turner
 15. Dowler, Geo.
       Vacant ground
..........Woodcote Street intersects
 21. Richardson, Edward S., bank clerk
 23. Dickinson, E., engineer
 25. Agnew, Thos. C.
 27. Caughey, W. S., bookkeeper
                    Lynwood
 29. Dunsire, Andw., mill manager
                      Orita
 31. Cogle, H. G.
             Bloomfield House
       Vacant
                   Greenville
       Andrews, John
                  Orangefield
       Houston, J. Blakiston, D.L., J.P.
       St. Donard's N.S. - Principal - Wm. T. Macourt; assistants, J. Sullivan, Miss Kidney, Miss Caldwell, Miss Watson, Miss Press
                 Ravenscroft
       Boyd, W. S.
..........North Road intersects
                  Ivy Cottage
       Lowry, William, labourer

Bloomfield Street
Off Bread Street, Connswater

   7. McCumisky, T., wood turner
   9. Gilmour, Wm., labourer
 11. Leslie, John, flax dresser
 13. Reid, Saml., labourer
 15. Smith, Mary Ann
 17. Kerr, Enoch
 19. Long, Hugh, labourer
 21. Reid, Samuel, labourer
 23. Galway, Thomas, labourer
 25. McLees, P., labourer
 27. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Creaney, Thos., labourer
 33. Bell, Thomas, labourer
 35. Courtney, Catherine
 37. Graham, M.
 39. Faulkner, Minnie
 41. Reid, Abigail
 43. McCartney, Lizzie
 45. Vacant
                  __________

       The Bloomfield Factory - Ross Bros., Ltd., damask manufacturers
   2. Allison, Joseph, labourer
   4. Harvey, Christina
   6. Vacant
   8. Lowry, Wm., labourer
 10. Brown, John, labourer
 12. Scott, Archibald, labourer
 14. Bowers, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Orr, Mrs. Lizzie
 18. McMeekin, Mary
 20. Hughes, Robt., labourer
 22. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 24. Dunn, Wm., labourer
 26. Brown, William
 28. Ritchie, Julia
 30. Vacant
 32. Thompson, John, labourer
 34. Coulter, Hugh, labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Balnave, David, labourer
 40. Russell, James, labourer
42, 44. Vacant
 46. McCarron, Michael
 48. Brown, Henry

Blythe Street
Sandy Row to Egmont Street

               [Right hand side]
   1. Smylie, W. J., coal dealer
   3. Lockhart, John, shoe maker
   5. McClurg, Fran., van driver
   7. Watson, Mrs.
   9. Nixon, Wm., gate porter Belfast Union
 11. Johnston, Wm., linen lapper
 13. Paisley, Mrs.
 15. Thompson, J., fitter
 17. Hall, Frank, gardener
 19. Herron, Minnie
 21. Gallagher, Mrs.
 23. Young, John, brick layer
 25. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
..........Aughrim Street intersects
 27. Orchin, Joseph, grocer
 29. Harbinson, Henry, labourer
 31. Henderson, John, labourer
 33. Arneill, John, iron turner
 35. Vacant
 37. McCurdy, Mrs.
 39. Johnston, W. J., labourer
 41. Carson, Thos. J., coachman
 43. Jury, Lorenzo, stone cutter
 45. McLean, E. J., spirit grocer
..........Thorn Street intersects
..........Majestic Street intersects
..........Teutonic Street intersects
..........Clementine Street intersects
..........Britannic Street intersects
 47. Bell, Walter, carpenter
 49. Hyde, Mary, grocer
 51. Beggs, John, packing case maker
 53. McCormac, A., fireman
 55. Mooney, John, foreman bleacher
                Linfield House
 57. Vacant
       St. Aidan's Church - Rev. W. H. A. Lee, M.A.; res., 23 Eglantine Avenue; curate, Rev. Thos. Kelly, B.A.; res., 115 Wellesley Avenue
 59. Braceland, Wm., grocer
 61. Watson, Mrs.
 63. Cook, A., labourer
 65. Linstroom, Andrew, labourer
 67. Hill, Robert, porter
 69. Weathers, A., van man
 71. Collins, Wm., yarn dresser
 73. Chew, Wm., joiner
 75. Mahood, Robt., labourer
 77. Coulter, S., van driver
 79. Forster, Wm., labourer
 81. McKeown, Mrs.
 83. Cavan, Thos., litho. printer
 85. Hamilton, Jas., plumber
 87. Vacant
 89. Neill, Jas., assistant dentist
 91. Cleland, R. J., machine man
 93. Rea, Robert, painter
 95. McKee, Wm., labourer
 97. Millar, George, labourer
 99. Vacant
101. Blackburn, Hans, carter
103. Speers, W., grocer
105 to 111. Vacant
113. Johnston, Mrs.
115. Fox, Thomas, labourer
117. Gardner, Mrs.
119. Thompson, Jas., labourer
121. Meaney, Albert, plumber
123. Stevenson, Andw., labourer
125. McDowell, David, labourer
127. Bradshaw, J., hackle setter
129. Vacant
131. Morrow, Mrs.
133. Watson, Wm., labourer
135. Watterson, J., insurance agent
137. Black, John, labourer
139. Blackburn, R., labourer
141. Graham, John, moulder
143. Crolly, George, fitter
145. Scott, Alex., labourer
147. Beattie, Robt., labourer
149. Beattie, Mrs.
                 __________

              [Left hand side]
   2. Cahoon, W. G., fruiterer
   4. Cahoon, A., hair dresser
   6. Newell, R., dealer
..........Primitive Street intersects
   8. McTear, Mrs.
 10. Ferris, Mrs.
 12. Coburn, Robert
 14. Nelson, Mrs.
 16. McPherson, Wm., labourer
 18. Irvine, Robt., machine man
 20. Officer, Alex., plater
 22. Boyd, Alex., linen lapper
 24. Blythe Street National School - Francis Moore, principal; assistants, Agnes Cosgrove and E. Latimer
26, 28. McRoberts, Thomas, Unique Laundry
 30. Harrison, David, labourer
 32. Grove, Mrs.
 34. Lecky, Thos., iron moulder
 36. Appley, Henry, hairdresser
38, 40. Vacant
 42. Gregory, Robt., labourer
 44. Fegan, John, rivetter
 46. Magill, W. J., saddler
 48. Vacant
 50. Wilson, Robert, labourer
 52. Smith, Isabella
 54. Cleland, W. J., iron turner
 56. Robinson, John, labourer
 58. Cooper, Jas., bottle blower
 60. Walker, Jas., box maker
 62. Flannigan, Mrs.
 64. Cousins, Jane
 66. Burnell, Wm., iron turner
 68. Walsh, Robt., motorman
 70. Crothers, Annie
 72. Taylor, Jas., linen lapper
 74. Rea, Matthew, plumber
 76. Vacant
 78. Moore, Thomas, bottler
 80. Moore, William, pasterer (plasterer)
 82. Green, James, box maker
 84. McCoy, Wm., cloth finisher
 86. Leeburn, Wm. J., grocer
 88. Briggs, Sarah
90 to 94. Vacant
 96. Thompson, Thomas, labourer
 98. Morrow, James, labourer
100. McBride, Daniel, clerk
102. Frazer, Andw., printer
104. Adams, Samuel, labourer
106. Moore, Mary Jane
108. Fox, Isaac, carter
110. Ferguson, G., rougher
112. Tottan, Mrs.
114. McCrory, Robt., labourer
116. Carson, Alex., labourer
118. Rodgers, John, labourer
120. Donnelly, Robt., box maker
122. Hutchinson, Miss
124. Power, Geo., labourer
126. McKinstry, Chas., labourer
128. Bell, Alex., labourer
130. McQuillan, A., grocer, etc.
..........Felt Street intersects
        St. Aidan's National Schools - Principal, James Chapman; infant, Miss Green
        Vacant ground
142. Nethercot, Wm., carter
144. Cross, J., labourer
146. McPherson, J., iron turner
148. Thompson, Geo., labourer
150. Annett, Wm., gardener
152. McCracken, Thos., labourer
154. Richardson, John, labourer
156. Kennedy, Mrs.
158. Crossan, Jas., store man
160. Elliott, Alex., carter
162. Halligan, John, labourer
164. English, Mrs.
166. Moore, James, labourer
168. Walker, Alex., carpenter
170. Gibson, James, labourer
172. Vacant
174. Belch, Mrs.
176. Colvin, Alex., labourer
178. Maxwell, Wm., coachman
180. Larmour, John, labourer
182. Kinkaid, Stewart, traveller
184. Morrow, John, porter
186. McAuley, Saml., engineer
188. Maguire, Charlotte
190. Phillips, Wm., blacksmith
192. Law, Margaret
194. Dowdall, Wm., groom
196, 198. Vacant
200. Dougan, J., store keeper
202. Corry, Jane
204. Black, Thos., labourer
206. Vacant
208. Byars, John, motor man
210. Warrington, Hy., labourer
212. Corbett, J., goods porter
214. Smith, John, labourer
216. Porter, Samuel, labourer
218. Smith, Wm., spinning master
220. Ferguson, Joseph, carter
222. Baird, John, carter
224. Vacant
226. Mackey, Elizabeth
228. Reddick, M., labourer
230. Vacant
232. Cairns, Thos., labourer
234. Chapman, Joseph, labourer
236. Reid, Thos., labourer
238. Reid, Joseph, fitter
240. Booth, Mrs.

Bombay Street
Kashmir Road to Clonard Gardens

   1. McCardle, M., labourer
   3. Shields, Hugh, labourer
   5. Savage, Miss
   7. McErlean, Sarah, weaver
   9. McNulty, John, labourer
 11. Hall, Michael, painter
 13. Newell, Robert
 15. McIlroy, Hugh, dairyman
 17. McCoey, Thos., boot maker
..........Kashmir Road intersects
 19. Sharkey, Patk., hair dresser
 21. Sharkey, John, labourer
 23. Morgan, Peter, labourer
 25. O'Mally, Patk., flax dresser
 27. Burns, H., hackler
 29. Tracey, Henry, printer
 31. Rea, James, fitter
 33. McComb, Robt., flax dresser
 35. Martin, Jos. P., postman
 37. Gillen, Arthur, butcher
 39. McGouran, Patk., tailor
 41. Murray, Daniel
 43. Hughes, William
 45. O'Neill, Edw., labourer
 47. Donovan, J., grocer
..........Kane Street intersects
 49. Johnston, Kate
 51. Earley, John, flax dresser
 53. O'Neill, Mary, dress maker
 55. McAleese, Frank, boot maker
 57. McPeake, Jane
 59. Bannon, Jos., yarn bundler
 61. McSpirit, Frank, grocer
 63. Glover, Anthony, beetler
 65. Moyna, Francis, store man
 67. Ball, Mrs.
 69. Gallery, Arthur, machinist
 71. Donnelly, Edwd., labourer
 73. Mulholland, H., moulder
 75. Vacant
 77. Davidson, Robt., joiner
 79. Johnston, A., cabinet maker
                  __________

 12. Daly, Margaret
..........Kashmir Road intersects
14, 16. Carroll, C., spirit grocer
 18. Glover, Saml., mechanic
 20. Downey, Patk., carpenter
 22. Torney, John, carter
 24. Dorritey, William
 26. Polland, Hugh, hackler
 28. McMurray, Tom, labourer
 30. Beattie, Jos., machine man
 32. Magee, D., carpenter
 34. Boyle, John, pattern maker
 36. Mullan, Lizzie, spinner
 38. Rosbotham, Mrs.
..........Kane Street intersects
 40. Spallen, Bernard, labourer
 42. Lidester, G., file cutter
 44. Sexton, Thomas, labourer (Sefton, Agnes in 1910)
 46. Mayne, Edw., mechanic
 48. McKee, Charles, carter
 50. Moriarty, Thos., labourer
 52. McGarry, P., machine man
 54. McCann, W., labourer
 56. Mitchell, Patrick, labourer
 58. Duffey, John, labourer
 60. Loughran, Mary, stitcher
 62. Side door

Bond Street
Off McAuley Street

13, 15. McAvoy, J., publican
 17. McIlduff, B., labourer
 19. Johnston, A., butcher
 21. Carroll, Ann, weaver
 23. Knocker, Jane
 25. Johansson, A., sailor
 27. Austin, John, labourer
 29. Smith, Mary
 31. Ross, William, labourer
 33. Orr, Mrs., grocer
 35. Dougan, Alex., labourer
 37. McAnally, H., carter
 39. Duggan, Alex., labourer
 41. McKavanagh, T., butcher
 43. McKnight, David, labourer
 45. McKenna, Sarah
 47. Crooks, John, labourer
                 __________

 20. Vacant
 22. Taggart, Daniel, labourer
 24. Madine, Margaret
 26. Mullan, Thomas, labourer
 28. Allen, Eliza
 30. Crawford, Mrs.
 32. Sturgeon, A., labourer
 34. Magee, Mrs.
 36. Magee, Sarah
 38. Rice, Richard, carter
 40. Morrow, D., labourer
 42. Johansson, A., seaman
 44. McNeill, J., chimney sweep
 46. Taffe, Patrick, labourer
 48. Daley, Frank, labourer
 50. Dogherty, Mary, weaver
 52. Vacant
 54. McConville, John, dealer
 56. Lytle, J. H., North of Ireland Chemical Works
56a.   do.     do.    store

Bond Street New
Off Eliza Street

   1. McCresken, E., ship carpenter
   3. McLaughlin, John, labourer
   5. McManus, Mrs.
   7. McMillen, Mrs.
   9. Vacant
                  __________

   2. Hamill, John, moulder
   4. Quinn, Patk., carpenter
   6. Stewart, Andrew, upholsterer
   8. Smyth, Patk., school teacher
 10. Morrison, J., butcher
 12. Wade, H., labourer
 14. Corr, Patrick, plasterer
 16. Halliday, Samuel, labourer
 18. Savage, Mrs.

Boomer Street
Bath Place to Boundary Street

   1. Digney, D., labourer
   3. McGready, Thos., labourer
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Minnis, Andw., labourer
 11. Lenaghan, Mary
                 __________

   2. Gregg, Francis, dealer
   4. McManus, Patk., labourer
   6. Boylan, Sarah
   8. Bradley, D., labourer
 10. Russell, Alex., carter
 12. Ward, Nicholas
 14. Leonard, Robert, dealer
 16. Hennessy, Mrs.
 18. Hennessy, D., carter
 20. Hinds, John, carter
 22. Boyle, John
 24. Watson, Sarah
 26. Hart, Edward

Bootle Street
Off Tennent Street

       Side door
   1. Hamilton, A., labourer
   3. Crowe, Thos., labourer
   5. Scott, Wm. J., brick layer
   7. Thompson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   9. Campbell, John, labourer
 11. Brabazon, Hugh, labourer
 13. Nixon, Joseph, tenter
 15. McCormick, G., sheet metal worker
 17. Montgomery, A., cooper
       Brookfield House - Tate, Jas., builder
                  __________

   2. Lyons, Agnes
   4. Sloan, Joshua, clerk
   6. Graham, Saml., yarn dresser
   8. O'Hara, Wm. J., bundler
 10. Cairns, Mrs. Esther
 12. Faulkner. Robt., spinning master
 14. Moody, Matt., engineer
 16. McDonald, J., labourer
 18. Ballentine, Wm., flax dresser
 20. Hunter, James, carter
 22. Lennon, Samuel, tailor
 24. Bell, Jane
 26. Dawson, William, tenter
 28. Irvine, Saml., labourer
 30. Thompson, S., mechanic
 32. Pritchard, Jas., insurance agent
 34. McMullan, Saml., labourer
 36. Boston, Samuel, fireman

Bosnia Street
Servia Street to Raglan Street

 1a. (Side door) O'Hara, E., grocer
   1. Milligan, M., spinner
   3. Mullen, Patrick, labourer
   5. Young, Margaret
   7. McCrory, John, labourer
   9. McGuinness, John, labourer
 11. McKenna, E., carpenter
 13. Crossan, Margt., grocer
 15. McMullen, Arthur, baker
 17. McParland, Jane
 19. O'Shea, M., labourer
 21. Dysart, Alice, house keeper
 23. McKenna, Chas., labourer
 25. Gillen, Bridget, spinner
 27. Sargenson, John, labourer
 29. Millsopps, Mary, reeler
 31. O'Malley, Mary J., mill worker
 33. McKenna, Patrick, labourer
 35. McIlwee, Eliza, mill worker
 37. Langford, Sarah, reeler
 39. Breen, Peter, carter
                  __________

   2. O'Kane, Felix, & Co., publican and grocer
..........Sultan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
..........Balkan Street intersects

Botanic Avenue
Donegall Pass to Royal Botanic Gardens Park

               [Right hand side]
1 to 3. Vacant
   5. Girls' hostel
   7. Deaconess House
 7a. Kinghan Mission to Deaf and Dumb of Ulster - Chaplain, Rev. R. W. Dodds
   9. Wylie, F. J., flour merchant
 11. Galloway, G., house painter
 13. Galloway, A. & H., house, church and ship painters and decorators
15, 17. Albion Building Works - Johnston, W. H., & Co., Builders and General Contractors
 19. Johnston, W. H. (Botanic Cottage)
..........Lower Crescent intersects
                Kelvin House
21, 23. Finnegan, J. M., B.Sc., B.A., university classes
       Postal pillar box
 25. Bruce, Miss
 27. Kirkwood, Mrs. Margaret
 29. Graham, Mrs. Robert
 31. Millar, T. O.
 33. Entrican, Mrs.
 35. Savage, Miss M.
 37. Vacant
 39. Smyth, Miss Margaret
 41. Strong, Mrs. C.
 43. Vacant
 45. McMitchell, Mrs.
 47. Anderson, Mrs.
 49. Johnston, Mrs.
 51. Boucher, Mrs.
 53. Miskelly, T., bookkeeper
 55. Galloway, Peter, traffic agent Caledonian Railway
 57. Smith, Rev. N. E., rector Drew Memorial (St. Philips), Parsonage
..........Mount Charles intersects
 59. Millar, Mrs. M. E.
 61. Kelly, Mrs.
 63. Smith, Mrs. Robert Seymour (Holmlea)
 65. Richmond Nursing Home - Miss Mahaffy, Lady Superintendent. Telephone No. 1721
67, 69. Pell, Mrs.
 71. Vacant
..........University Street intersects
             Lansdowne Terrace
 73. Millen, Mrs.
 75. Madden, Miss
 77. Johnstone, Miss
 79. Macaulay, Mrs.
 81. Rutledge, Rev. Andrew M., Methodist minister
 83. Vacant
 85. Lambe, Mrs. S. A.
       Cochrane, Wm., Builder and Contractor
..........University Square Mews intersects
.......University Square intersects
 87. Robinson, Geo., physical laboratory assistant
       Royal Botanic Gardens Park - James Davies, Superintendent of City Parks and Grounds; J. C. Dodds, ranger
       The Exhibition Hall - W. G. Thompson, hall keeper
                 __________

              [Left hand side]
 2a. Young, Thos., salesman
   4. Roulston, Stewart, cashier
   6. McClatchey, S., linen lapper
   8. McNair, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Fitzsimons, Mrs.
 12. Braithwaite, W. T., spirit merchant
 14. Bell, Miss Sarah
 16. Broad, Mrs. M.
 18. Jordan, Mrs.
 20. McEwen, Miss
 22. Paxton, Miss A.
 24. Brown, Mrs. Margaret
 26. Nicholson, Miss
..........Posnett Street intersects
 28. Cramsie, John, auctioneer
 30. Vacant
       Reformed Presbyterian Church - S. Clugston, church officer; res., 2 Cameron Street
..........Cameron Street intersects
 32. Jenkins, Norman, linen merchant
   "   Cranage, T. W. P., linen business
   "   Nicholson, H., con. engineer
 34. Vacant
 36. McKee, J., merchant and agent; offices, 11 Queen's Arcade
 38. Vincent, James, piano manufacturer
..........Cromwell Road intersects
 40. Adair, Thomas McCormick, M.D.
 42. Erskine, William
 44. Haines, Edgar, teacher of the violin
 46. Johnston, Mrs. J. W.
 48. Field, Thomas
 50. Willis, W. A., plumber
..........Ireton Street intersects
 52. Kirk, Mrs., dress maker
 54. Megaw, Rev. R. T., LL.D., minister of College Square Presbyterian Church
 56. Mitchell, A., shop fitter
 58. Templeton, Mrs. Henrietta
 60. Gilmer, Martha J., costumier
..........India Street intersects
 62. Grierson, Mrs.
 64. Brown, Mrs. T. W.
   "   Ruttle, Rev. R. N., B.A., curate of All Saints' Church
..........University Street intersects
                  Fitzroy House
       Beck, Mrs.
           College Green House
       McConnell, John, J.P.
..........College Green intersects
           Presbyterian College
       Rev. M. Leitch, D.D., Pres.
..........University Avenue intersects
..........College Park Avenue intersects

Boundary Street
Divis Street to Peter's Hill

   1. Side door
   3. Magirr, John, printer
       St. Columbkill National Schools - Miss Crudden, principal
   9. Johnston, Robert
 11. Campsey, Margaret
 13. Christie, John, clerk
15, 17, 19. Hassan, J., publican
..........Cargill Street intersects
 21. Kelly, Mary Ann
 23. Moore, David, labourer
 25. Potts, J., dealer
 27. Fleming, W., blacksmith
27½. Vacant
 29. Weir, Robert, dealer
 31. Craig, Jas., iron dresser
 33. Weir, Isaac, dealer
 35. Johnston, Mrs., grocer
 39. Mayne, Mrs.
 41. Vacant
 43. Morrow, James, labourer
 45. Wright, James, labourer
 47. Walker, Wm., car owner
 49. Walker, W. J., labourer
 51. Scott, John, carter
 53. Rodgers, Ann
 55. Dyer, Jas., labourer
 57. Blain, James, dealer
 59. Great Northern Mineral Water Company - Thos. McVeigh, proprietor
                  __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCall, Jos., labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. McConville, H., time keeper
 10. McIlroy, James, baker
12 to 16. Yards
 18. Byrne, Hugh, builder
 20. McKeown, Jas., sawyer
 22. Kavanagh, John, labourer
 24. Green, Ellen
 26. Reid, Joseph
 28. Adams, D., cabinet maker
 30. Beck, Mary, spinner
32, 34. Kinkead Brothers, wire mattress and curled hair manufacturers
 34. Ulster Flock Company (City Office) - Works, Glenavy
 36. Mallon, Maggie
 38. Moore, G., labourer
 40. McCullough, Fras., labourer
 42. Dougan, Mary A.
44, 46. Vacant
 48. Dougherty, Chas., wire worker
 50. Kelly, Henry, carpenter
 52. Grant, Thomas, cutter
 54. McCauley, Joseph, dealer
 56. McNulty, Daniel, labourer
 58. Kinsella, Martin, packer
 60. McKenna, Alex., labourer
 62. O'Rorke, Margaret
 64. Hanna, Denise, labourer
66, 68. Hoey & Co., spirit grocers
 84. Patterson, W. J., labourer
 86. Kelly, James, labourer
 88. O'Rorke, Jas., labourer
 90. Rogan, Jas. H., labourer
 92. Fryers, F., cabinet maker
 94. Vacant
96, 98. Miskimmon Bros., builders
100. Kerr, Mary Ann
102. Adams, Annie
104. Millar, Mrs., grocer
106. McVeigh, H., butcher
108. Henry, Eliza
110. Green, Mrs.
112. Gilfillan, R., labourer
114. McMinn, James, carter
116. Mitchell, Thos., labourer
118. Geddis, Maggie, dealer
120, 122. McMullen, J., publican
124. Vacant
126. Copson, Mrs. E. J.
128. Pollock, W. J., labourer
130. Pollock, J., brush maker
132. McKendry, Wm., labourer
134. McKee, Mary
136. Kelly, Jos., labourer
138. Williamson, Mary A.
140. Moore, D., rope spinner
142. Johnstone, Bella, mill worker
144. Scott, John, labourer
146. Yard
148. Vacant
150 to 154. St. Luke's Mission Hall
156 to 160. Vacant
162. Cunningham, Saml.
164. Howe, Jane
166. McKenzie, Bella

Boundary Street North
From Shankill Road to Old Lodge Road

1, 3, 5. Turner, J., publican
   7. Fleming, Thos., shoe maker
   9. Trueick, Thos., labourer
 11. Campbell, Fras., van man
 13. Horner, Saml., labourer
 15. Martin, Mrs.
 17. Lewis, Saml., labourer
 19. Lee, William, labourer
 21. Patterson, Norman, labourer
 23. Lutton, Mrs.
 25. Hunsdale, James
 27. McMahon, John, platers' helper
29, 31. Kelly, P. J., spirit grocer
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 33. Cotter, Jane
 35. Brown, Wm., labourer
 37. McBride, James
 39. Tate, Thomas, labourer
 41. Shilliday, John
 43. Dempster, Mrs.
 45. McDonald, John, labourer
 47. Teggart, Thos., labourer
 49. Bell, Wm., carter
 51. Humphries, Mrs.
53, 55. City Council yard
 57. Duncan, Mrs.
 59. Stewart, Mrs.
 61. Cooke, James, labourer
 63. Boal, Margaret
 65. McKenna, James, labourer
 67. Strange, Saml., seaman
 69. Vacant
..........Christopher Street intersects
 71. Porter, Chas., printer
 73. Side door
                   __________

   4. Side door
   6. Weir, Wm., fitter
   8. McDermott, W. J., labourer
 10. Wylie, James, labourer
 12. Goold, Richard, labourer
 14. Crothers, Wm.
 16. Beattie, James
 18. Ramsey, Mrs.
 20. Wylie, Robt., labourer
 22. Burns, Miss Maggie
 24. Graham, John, plumber
 26. Walker, John, boot maker
 28. Seeds, John, labourer
 30. Montgomery, Geo., labourer
 32. Shields, Robert
 34. Mercer, Mrs.
 36. Stewart, Thomas, packer
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 38. Wylie, M. A., grocer
             Riversdale Works
       Wylie, Richard, currier and leather belt manufacturer
 40. Buttry, Joseph
 42. Magowan, Mrs. Lizzie
 44. Williamson, Alex.
 46. Dawson, Richard, labourer
 48. Hill, Thos., hair dresser
 50. Robinson, James
 52. McKeller, Mrs. Fannie
 54. Young, Robt., boot closer
 56. Thompson, Allan, bar man
 58. McGean, Jas., labourer
 60. McGrath, W. J., brass finisher
 62. Gibson, Isaac, gasfitter
 64. Morrison, S., blacksmith
 66. Wallace, Maggie
 68. Thompson, Samuel
 70. McMullen, John
..........Jackson Street intersects
 72. McGrath, W., basket maker
 74. Henderson, John, labourer
 76. Hewitt, Wm. J., baker
 78. Vacant
 80. Elliott, John, labourer
 82. Jackson, Mrs.
 84. Green, John, traveller
 86. Belshaw, Mrs. Rose
 88. Vacant
..........Fleming Street intersects
90, 92. Peckton, Thos., publican

Bourton Street
Off Hillview Street

   1. Armstrong, W., yarn bundler
   3. Brown, J., weaver
                   __________

2 to 8. Side doors
 10. Lyle, S., blacksmith
 12. McMeekin, Margaret
 14. Telford, R., labourer
 16. Wilkinson, W. J., labourer
 18. Haire, W. J., labourer

Bow Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   1. McCrory, Susanna
   3. Vallely, Mary
   5. McConkey, Wm. J., labourer
   7. Walker, Hugh, labourer
   9. Tracey, Patrick, labourer
 11. Frazer, Mary
 13. Teehan, Jas., labourer
 15. French, R., labourer
 17. Carson, R., tailor
 19. Flannagan, Thos., labourer
 21. Kennedy, Chas., labourer
 23. Dougherty, J., wire worker
 25. McGrath, Fras., labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Magee, Hugh, labourer
 31. Floyd, W., labourer
 33. O'Neill, Michael, labourer
 35. Donaghey, Thos., labourer
 37. Kennedy, Sarah
 39. Mallon, B., labourer
 41. Buttler, Wm., labourer
 43. Carlisle, Wm., labourer
 45. Brown, Edward, labourer
 47. Curran, Mary
 49. Doyle, Mary
 51. Kane, John, labourer
                 __________

   2. Connor, T., publican (s.d.)
   4. Maguire, W., carpenter
   6. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
   8. Skiffington, Wm., plasterer
 10. Skeffington, Fras., slater
 12. Hartley, Thomas, labourer
 14. Creaney, Wm., labourer
 16. Campbell, M., deal worker
 18. Trainor, Mary
 20. Cooney, John, hairdresser
 22. Agnew, Daniel, labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Donaghue, P., labourer
 28. Canavan, Edwd., labourer
 30. Foy, Thomas, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Moyna, Patrick, porter
 36. Mullan, Hugh, labourer
 38. Healey, Mary
 40. Brown, James, labourer
 42. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. McGarvey, Mary
 48. Curtis, John, labourer
 50. Gillespie, John, labourer

Bowness Street
Ambleside Street to Sydney Street West

   1. Magill, Andrew, mechanic
   3. Gilliland, Samuel
   5. Metrustry, Margaret
   7. Ash, Wm., labourer
   9. Allen, Sophia
 11. Haslett, Hugh, shipwright
 13. Harkness, H., tailor
 15. Hook, Robert, fitter
 17. Marcus, Mrs.
 19. Ferris, Saml., platers' helper
 21. McVicker, S., yarn dresser
 23. Simpson, Wm., fitter
 25. Carmichael, Mary
 27. McIlroy, Matthew
 29. McKeown, Robt., bundler
 31. Finlay, Geo., musician
 33. Sheilds, Henry, plumber
 35. Hanley, John, mechanic
 37. Hamilton, Charlotte
 39. Scott, David, labourer
 41. Blair, John, labourer
 43. Hanley, D., hackling master
 45. Smyth, Wm., driller
 47. Boyd, Hugh, tenter
 49. Girvan, Thos., labourer
 51. Higgins, Margaret
 53. McCarthy, Robert, labourer
                   __________

   2. Armour, James, labourer
   4. Marks, William, tenter
   6. McCabe, Jane
   8. Watters, Robt., joiner
 10. McKee, Samuel, labourer
 12. Gilmour, Saml., labourer
 14. Stewart, Samuel, labourer
 16. Lockington, S., tailor
 18. Gilmore, M. J.
 20. Montgomery, A., yarn bundler
 22. Cashel, Wm., labourer
 24. Irwin, William
 26. Beattie, Wm., despatch clerk
 28. Smyth, J. H., Army Accountant Office
 30. Kerr, A., tenter
 32. Kirk, Alex., linen finisher
 34. Creaney, Wm., overlooker
 36. White, James H., rougher
 38. Taylor, Joseph, labourer
 40. Phoenix, Joseph, clerk
 42. Magill, J. H., postman
 44. Creaney, Martha
 46. Hale, James, labourer
 48. Pinkerton, Thos., labourer
 50. Jordan, Agnes
 52. McQuiston, Isabella
 54. Pritchard, Charlotte

Boyd Street
Peter's Hill to Mitchell Street

1, 3, 5. McKenna, F., publican
   7. Boyd, Wm., butcher
   9. Mayes, P., carter
 11. Vacant
 13. Mallon, E., labourer
 15. Moore, Isabella
 17. Collins, Francis, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. McGlade, Jos., barber
 23. Kerr, Mrs., lodgings
25 to 31. Vacant
33, 35. Scott, John K., Boss and Bobbin Factory
37, 39. Vacant
 41. Young, Robt., labourer
43 to 47. Vacant
                  __________

2 to 16. Vacant ground
 18. Vacant
 20. Nicholl, Mrs.
 22. Rooney, Robt., labourer
 24. McCandless, James, labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. McManus, John, butcher
30 to 34. Vacant
 36. McCleave, John
 38. Connolly, Patrick, labourer
 40. Cullen, Ellen
 42. Inwright, Letitia
 44. Madden, Thos., labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. McGeown, Jas., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. McIlroy, Anthony, hatter
 54. Cooke, Ellen
 56. Magee, Alex., carter
 58. Vacant
 60. Kelly, M., labourer
 62. Neary, Mary
 64. Kelly, Jane

Boyle Street
Lawther Street to Halliday's Road

   1. McCloskey, John, labourer
   3. McCartan, Thos., clerk
   5. Delargey, Patk., labourer
   7. Hewitt, John, brass finisher
   9. Kennedy, J., coal dealer
 11. Jacks, mineral water works

Boyne Square
Sandy Row to Renfrew Street

   1. Side door
   3. Gamble, Margaret
   5. Glenn, Wm., labourer
   7. Anderson, Mary A.
   9. Gamble, T. G., hair dresser
 11. Fenton, Mrs.
 13. Tate, Alfred, packer
 15. McMeehan, David, labourer
 17. Rutherford, Isaac, glazier
 19. Hayes, John, labourer
 21. Hamill, James, labourer
 23. Girvan, James, labourer
 25. McFadden, Maggie
 27. McBriar, John, labourer
 29. Gourley, John, shipsmith
 31. Vacant
 33. Crozier, John, labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Bailey, Jane
 39. Bell, Robt., labourer
 41. McAllister, J., painter
 43. Cordner, Joseph, labourer
 45. Elliott, Alex., brick layer
 47. Hanna, Hugh, labourer
 49. O'Neill, Alex., checker
 51. Downey, Ellen
 53. Lawrence, Wm., labourer
 55. McKinley, Geo., labourer
 57. Chambers, Wm., brick layer
 59. Gardner, G., car man
 61. Thompson, M. E.
 63. Reynolds, Mary, grocer
                 __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Mitchell, Geo., labourer
   8. Magowan, James, tailor
 10. Corbett, Mitchell, rivetter
 12. Richardson, Robt., labourer
 14. Brown, W. J., carter
 16. Pritchard, Wm., labourer
 18. Hampton, R., window cleaner
 20. Anderson, Henry, painter
 22. Wilson, James, labourer
 24. Bailey, John, labourer
 26. Hoy, John, tailor
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 34. Black, Rachel
 36. Boyd, has., dealer
 38. Kane, Sarah
40 to 44. Vacant
 46. Ingram, Wm., labourer
 48. Topping, Geo., labourer
 50. Madden, Wm., labourer
 52. Kerr, James, labourer
 54. Patterson, Ann
 56. Hamilton, Thos., labourer
 58. Hamilton, Henry, labourer
 60. Thomas, Edwd., packer

Boyne Street
Aughrim Street to Majestic Street

 1a. Side door
   1. Boston, Thos., labourer
   3. Burrows, Thos., carpenter
   5. Jones, Mrs.
   7. McIntosh, H., labourer
   9. Wales, John, stone cutter
 11. Crothers, Mrs.
 13. Grant, James, labourer
 15. Benson, Wm. J., checker
 17. Redpath, James
 19. McLaughlin, Mary
 21. McCabery, David, labourer
                   __________

   2. Wilson, Andrew, store man
   4. Robinson, J., brass moulder
   6. Ferguson, Agnes
   8. McAllister, Wm., labourer
 10. Shields, Wm., labourer
 12. Bell, Joseph, labourer
 14. Abernethy, Mrs.
 16. Burns, Geo., lamp lighter
 18. Morrow, W. J., baker
 20. Hamilton, Andrew, grocer

Bracken Street
Off Leopold Street

   1. Cooke, Lizzie
   3. Beattie, Geo., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Kerr, Alexander
   9. McMurray, Mrs.
 11. McFerron, Jos., labourer
 13. Tosh, John, labourer
 15. Okeden, Annie
 17. Vacant
 19. Speirs, Robt., pensioner
 21. Manning, Geo., labourer
 23. Henry, Wm., labourer
 25. Downing, Jos., labourer
 27. Gray, William John
 29. Vacant
 31. McMillen, Saml., labourer
 33. McFerron, Jas., traveller
 35. Rainey, Alex., engineer
 37. McMullan, Jas., labourer
 39. Smyth, Mary
 41. Foster, John, fireman
 43. Dugan, Wm., night porter
 45. Dean, Chas., joiner
 47. Keenan, John, barber
 49. Williamson, Wm., labourer
 51. Robb, Felix, tailor
 53. Stevenson, Jas., shoe maker
55, 57. Vacant
 59. Ferris, James
                  __________

   2. Mills, John, linen finisher
   4. Hayes, Geo., painter
   6. Topping, Campbell, labourer
   8. Shane, John, flax dresser
 10. Brown, Jane
 12. Vacant
 14. Stitt, Robt., labourer
 16. Shane, Andrew, labourer
 18. Fowler, Joseph, labourer
 20. McIntyre, Thos., labourer
 22. Cosgrove, Saml., labourer
 24. Courtney, John, labourer
 26. Andrews, Lizzie
 28. Barrett, George
 30. Grant, Mary
 32. Johnston, Mrs.
 34. Lindsay, Alex., labourer
 36. Davidson, Jas., labourer
 38. Beattie, James, labourer
 40. Finlay, Andrew, carter
 42. Kirkpatrick, Saml., labourer
 44. Gray, James, labourer
       Vacant ground
 62. Wilson, John, labourer
 64. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 66. Ferguson, Andw., flax dresser
 68. McMullen, Hy., wood carver
 70. Murdoch, Alex., labourer

Bradbury Court
Off Donegall Road

1 to 4. Vacant
   5. Rea, McFarland W., tailor

Bradford Square
Tomb Street to Steam Mill Lane
A few small houses

Bradford Street
Off Old Lodge Road

   1. Pelen, James, painter
   3. Bradshaw, Thos., labourer
   5. Brolly, Mrs. Mary
   7. Sterett, James, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Kennedy, Mary
 13. Donnelly, Margaret
 15. White, Margaret
 17. Vacant
 19. Farrell, John B., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Ross, Wm. Jas., labourer
 25. Dunseith, Sarah
 27. Campbell, Miss
 29. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
 31. Diffin, Matilda
33, 35. Vacant
 37. Walsh, Samuel
 39. Saunders, Wm., carter
 41. Hutton, John
 43. Crawford, James, labourer
 45. Adams, John
 47. White, Margaret
 49. Barber, John
 51. Thompson, John, cabinet maker
                  __________

   2. Side door
   4. Vacant
   6. Lavery, James, labourer
   8. McGeagh, Fred., driller
 10. Niblock, James, fireman
 12. Vacant
 14. Burrows, Isaac, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Irvine, John, labourer
 20. Harland, Wm., labourer
 22. McGranaghan, Mrs.
 24. Douglas, John
 26. McClune, Ann
 28. Kearney, Alf., seaman
 30. Vacant
 32. McBurney, Mrs.
 34. McMahon, Wm. J., labourer

Brady's Lane
Peter's Hill
Four small houses

Braemar Street
Off Falls Road

       Side door
   1. Ferris, James
   3. Boyle, John, labourer
   5. McMullen, Mrs.
   7. Alexander, Jane
   9. Kinney, Wm. J., carter
 11. Fagan, John
 13. Rice, Teresa
 15. Poole, Mrs.
 17. Stewart, Margaret
 19. McRoberts, Mrs.
 21. Rennie, James
 23. Andrews, M., carpenter
 25. McPeake, Susan
 27. Coates, John, labourer
 29. Stewart, Sarah
 31. O'Hara, Daniel, labourer
 33. Campbell, Thos., weaver
 35. Magill, Hugh, stage manager
 37. Haughey, John, motorman
 39. Donnelly, Owen, labourer
 41. Hooks, Mrs.
 43. Bell, John, labourer
 45. Dunbar, Jas., engineer
 47. McLarnon, Theresa
 49. Paxton, Robert, labourer
 51. Kane, Mrs.
 53. Skeates, Mrs.
 55. McBride, John, labourer
 57. Mercer, Geo., lapper
 59. Hall, Alex.
 61. Hall, Alex., linen finisher
                  __________

2, 4. Smith, Mary Ellen, grocer
   6. Glover, Elizabeth
   8. Rafferty, Mary Ann
 10. Morrow, Ellen
 12. Donnelly, Owen, labourer
 14. McAllister, Sarah
 16. Spence, Maggie
 18. Fitzpatrick, Catherine
 20. Thomas, Mrs.
 22. Clarke, Wm. Henry, labourer
 24. Whinnery, Henry
 26. McDowell, Sarah
 28. McAreavey, Mary Jane
 30. Adair, Frederick
 32. Houston, A., tenter
 34. Vacant
 36. Barclay, Mary
 38. Garford, W. A., soldier
 40. Pauley, Mrs.
 42. McSherry, Patrick
 44. Rankin, George, labourer
 46. McCabe, Bernard, painter
 48. Armstrong, Mrs.
 50. Magee, James, labourer
 52. Spence, Thomas
 54. Conway, Daniel, labourer
 56. McIlvenny, Francis
 58. Montgomery, Margaret
 60. McKee, Wm. J., motorman
 62. Sampson, G., labourer
 64. Montgomery, J., yarn drier

Bramcote Street
From Grace Avenue to Bloomfield Road

1 to 43. Vacant ground
 45. McConnell, Jas., boiler maker
 47. Kelly, John, clerk
 49. Kirkpatrick, T., brass finisher
 51. Thompson, John, machine man
 53. Jervis, Wm., insurance collector
                  __________

   2. Fitzroy, Jas., machine man
4 to 24. Vacant ground
 26. Chambers, Joshua, clerk
 28. Barr, Samuel, joiner
 30. Ellis, Joseph, rivetter
 32. Heaney, Samuel, shipwright
 34. McDonald, Jas., coppersmith
 36. Fairnbairn, J. E., pattern maker
 38. Walmsley, W., insurance superintendent
 40. Stuart, David J., baker
 42. Magee, Mrs. Catherine
 44. McGibben, Saml., moulder
 46. McCormick, A., draughtsman
 48. Scandrett, Alexander
 50. Thornhill, Wm., engineer
 52. Taylor, Bessie

Brandon Street
Off Connsbrook Avenue, Strandtown

 68. Fleming, T., palliase maker
 70. Wilson, Thos., seaman

Brandon Terrace
Off Parkgate Avenue

   1. Watson, Wm., labourer
   3. Boden, Thos., iron turner
   5. Douglas, Henry, caulker
   7. O'Neill, Alex., carpenter
   9. Hart, Henry, moulder
 11. Childs, John W., rivetter
 13. Boden, John, boiler maker
 15. Kent, John, joiner
 17. Anderson, Chas., rivetter
 19. Brown, Jas., iron moulder
 21. Preston, Edwd., stone cutter

Brandrea Street
Off Parkgate Avenue,
Strandtown

No houses

Brantwood Street
Off Alexandra Park Avenue

   1. McAlpine, Alex., plater
   3. Bailie, Francis, carpenter
   5. Balmer, Wm. Jas., plasterer
                  __________

   2. McCartney, Jas., sea captain
   4. Morrison, A., ships draughtsman
   6. Mitchell, Hugh, traveller
   8. Brackenridge, F., sample maker

Brassey Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

   1. Vacant
   3. McElroy, W., coachsmith
   5. Stewart, Jno., compositor
   7. Bodel, Wm., labourer
   9. Nicholl, Wm., cloth passer
 11. Reid, Jas., gas inspector
 13. Wilson, Joseph, clerk
 15. Auld, Wm., carpenter
 17. Lunn, Samuel, fitter
 19. Hill, Hugh, joiner
 21. Neilly, John, R.I.C.
 23. Tedford, Henry, porter
                  __________

   2. Davidson, Edw., railway porter
   4. Brown, James, labourer
   6. Ferguson, R., fireman
   8. Kirker, Hugh, upholsterer
 10. Reid, James A., fitter
 12. O'Callaghan, H., salesman
 14. Murray, Wm., fireman
 16. Redding, Jos., pensioner
 18. Gordon, Minnie, stitcher
 20. Short, William, engineer

Bray Street
Off Crumlin Road

               [Right hand side]
   1. Morgan, Miss
   3. Johnston, Alex., blacksmith
   5. Wilson, Samuel, insurance agent
   7. Ferguson, John, carpenter
   9. Hanna, Saml., tailor
 11. Hardy, Lewis
 13. Downey, Mary
 15. McNeill, Jos., compositor
 17. Vacant
 19. Swan, Hugh, caulker
 21. McClarron, Jas., ship carpenter
 23. Archer, Edward, photographer
 25. Byers, James, plumber
 27. Vacant
 29. Caldwell, Jas., carpenter
 31. Madden, Thomas, sanitary inspector
 33. Ingram, Howel, draper
 35. Kitson, Wm., joiner
 37. Wright, Margaret
 39. Close, Teresa
 41. Salley, Mary
 43. Elliott, Danl., iron moulder
 45. McKendry, Mary Ann
 47. Armstrong, Frank, carpenter
 49. White, C. E., store keeper
 51. Alexander, R., insurance agent
 53. Braiden, Robt., labourer
 55. Hanna, Saml., labourer
57a. Urchin, Wm., flax dresser
59a. Side door
..........Ohio Street intersects
 57. M'Tier, Margaret, grocer
 59. Henry, Edward
 61. Hodgson, John, engineer
 63. Inglis, Mrs.
 65. Kingsberry, Thos., hackle setter
 67. Wilson, Thos., millwright
 69. Moffatt, Wm., joiner
 71. Murphy, Samuel, R.I.C.
 73. Martin, Wm., traveller
 75. Johnston, A., carpenter
 77. Thompson, Wm., clerk
 79. Magee, Fras., labourer
 81. Hamill, John, mechanic
 83. Mickle, William
 85. Radcliffe, Wm., mechanic
 87. Magill, Sarah
 89. Moroney, W. J., R.I.C.
 91. Murray, R., metal worker
 93. Derby, Wm., tailor
 95. McGibney, Jas., R.I.C.
 97. Mahaffy, J., house repairer
 99. Wylie & Co., grocers
.........Rathlin Street intersects
101. Coburn, Jno., grocer
103. Wright, Hugh, driller
105. Young, Jno., engineer
                  __________

                [Left hand side]
   2. Fleming, Margaret
   4. O'Neill, Kate
   6. Hasley, William, tenter
   8. Burns, Mary Ann
 10. Vacant
 12. Little, Edith
 14. Watts, John, stone cutter
 16. Harris, Alfred, clerk
 18. Mulvenna, John, blacksmith
 20. Gray, Thos., plumber
 22. Hannan, John
 24. McClean, Geo., carpenter
 26. Flack, Ida
 28. Bocking, Thos., electrician
 30. Patrick, John A., dentist
 32. Templeton, John, compositor
 34. Milliken, Mrs.
 36. Reid, Robt., grocers' assistant
 38. Seymour, Mary
 40. Hart, Thos., traveller
 42. Lilley, Susan
 44. McClarnon, Robt., dresser
 46. McMillan, A., upholsterer
 48. Conville, Wm., labourer
 50. Flack, David, painter
52 to 56. Vacant
..........Ohio Street intersects
 58. McCleery, J., building inspector
 60. Hill, Fred., moulder
 62. Palmer, John, labourer
 64. Murray, John, postman
 66. Campbell, J. M., blacksmith
 68. M'Teer, Jas., engineer
 70. Boyd, Jane
 72. Sinclair, Lizzie
 74. Cairns, D., meter inspector
 76. Herron, John, joiner
 78. McCurley, Robt., butler
 80. Martin, W., carter
 82. Waterworth, Wm., tenter
 84. Kane, Archd., labourer
 86. Murray, Eliza
 88. Redmond, A., pawn broker
 90. Galway, John, tenter
 92. Winnington, G., window dresser
 94. Higgins, Catherine
 96. Girvan, James, fitter
 98. Hanna, Wm., tenter
100. McClenaghan, W. J., clerk
102. Andrews, Miss, grocer
..........Fingal Street intersects
108. Stewart, S., store man
..........Rathlin Street intersects
200, 202. Lennon Bros., spirit grocers
        Vacant ground
..........Broom Street intersects
              Parkview Terrace
   1. McVicker, Wm., builder
   2. Hoey, Elizabeth
   3. McKeown, Arthur, traveller

Bread Street
Off Derby Street

   1. Burns, E., hackle setter
   3. O'Kane, Margaret
   5. O'Neill, James
   7. Burns, John, labourer
   9. McKelvey, Robt., bundler
 11. Bannon, Lewis
 13. Kelly, Wm. J., packing case maker
                  __________

 2a. Clarke, Patrick, & Sons, contractors
   2. Higgins, John, labourer
   4. Norton, Mary
   6. Donnelly, Michl. J., carter
   8. Craney, Wm., labourer

Brenda Street
From Isoline Street to Channing Street

   2. Side door
   4. McNaughton, M., labourer
   6. Coleman, Michael, labourer

Brennan Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Kirkpatrick, Wm., labourer
   3. Peden, Mrs.
   5. Wallace, Jane
   7. Vacant
   9. Anderson, Mrs. Jane
 11. Gordon, Wm., traveller
 13. Hill, James, plumber
 15. Major, John, tailor
 17. Corry, John
 19. Dilworth, Henry, labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Gibson, Saml., labourer
 25. Hughes, John, labourer
                 __________

   2. McCarroll, Mrs., publican
   4. Clarke, Sarah Ann
   6. Clarke, J., smith's helper
   8. Clarke, W., labourer
 10. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 12. McAllister, Agnes
 14. Vacant
 16. Moore, Alex., labourer
 18. Black, Hugh, labourer
 20. Sewell, F., store keeper
 22. Roberts, Martha
 24. Clarke, Jas., labourer
 26. White, Mrs. E.

Bridge End
Queen's Bridge to Mountpottinger Road

                [Right hand side]
               Willow Buildings
1, 3. Allsopp & Co. Ltd., spirit merchants
..........Rotterdam Street intersects
   5. McNaught, Andw., Queen's Bridge Pharmacy
   7. McClure, Wm., grocer
   9. Mahon, Wm. B., confectioner
 11. Smith, Thomas, saddler and harness maker
 13. Vacant
 15. Little, John, hair dresser
 17. Crone, R., butcher
 19. Vacant
 21. Stewart, Jas., provision merchant
 23. Vacant
 25. James, Henry, restaurant
27 to 31. Vacant
 33. Royal Liver Friendly Society - J. McCoubrey, manager
35, 37. Firth, Jas., cart and waggon builders
 41. Murphy, John J., plumber
 43. Agnew, Wm., & Co., cart and waggon builders
 45. Lynas, John, stone works
 47. Fullen's Stores
 49. National Union Dock Labourers
51, 53, 55. Fullen, ?, publican
..........Memel Street intersects
 81. Davidson & Co. Ltd., Sirocco Engineering Works, Patentees & Manufacturers of "Sirocco" Tea Machinery, Sirocco Fans. Private address of S. C. Davidson Seacourt, Bangor, County Down
 83. Wood Bros., drapers
 85. Hamilton, Lizzie
 87. McNeill, Wm. N., Bridge End Bottle Works
 89. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Ltd.
 91. Donnan, Sarah
 93. McGladdery, Mrs., tobacconist
 95. Watts, Arthur, cook
 97. Phillips, Thos., bird fancier
99, 101. Smith, Robert, grocer
103 to 111. Richardson's Chemical Manure Company Limited
113, 115. Smith & Co., provision merchants
117 to 121. Vacant
..........Short Strand intersects
                   __________

                 [Left hand side]
..........Station Street intersects
             Schomberg Terrace
   2. Spencer, Robt., tobacconist
   4. Belfast Artificial Teeth Co. - H. Davis, manager
   6. Elliott, James, hair dresser
   8. Bridge End Post Office - Eleanor Crossan, sub postmistress
 10. Gorman, Bridget, boot and shoe warehouse
 12. Kearney, P., mer. tailor
 14. Martin, John, confectioner
 16. Atchison, David, recruiting sergeant R.I.R.
 18. Vacant
 20. Moynes, Edw., confectioner
 22. Vacant
 24. Lynch Company, bobbin manufacturers
 26. McGaw, David, labourer
 28. Ringland, Joseph, boot maker
 30. Smyth, Mary, draper
 32. Vacant
 34. Kean, J., temperance drinks
 36. Vacant
 38. Kane, Jane, tobacconist
 40. London penny bazaar
 42. Agnew, James & Co., timber and slate merchants
42a. McKeown, Mary, fruiterer
42b. Vacant
 44. Dickson, Robert, furniture dealer
 46. Bush, R., stationer
..........Dalton Street intersects
48 to 52. Vacant
 54. McDermott, Annie, clothier
 56. Logan, Maggie, confectioner
56a. Teer, William, clothier
 58. Vacant
 60. Henderson, W. D., & Sons Ltd. (depot); offices, 55 Waring Street
 62. Johnston, Jas., book seller
 64. Birney, E., boot and shoe manufacturer
 66. McConvey, Wm., publican
 68. Beggs, Saml., ship carpenter
 70. Beverland, Robt., boot and shoe manufacturer
 72. Lavery, John, cycle agent
 74. Little, Mark, dealer
 76. Branagh, Jane, tobacconist
78, 80. Commercial Motor and Cycle Works
 82. Clark, Mrs. Jane
 84. Clarke, Mrs. Margaret
 86. Clarke, Patrick, fruiterer
 88. Small, James, boot and shoe warehouse
 90. McDade, Jas., hair dresser
 92. White, Wm., pawn broker
..........Graham's Place intersects
 94. Vacant
 96. Carmichael, Jos., hat manufacturer
98, 100. Judge, Wm., basket & hamper manufacturer
102. Harkin, Saml., labourer
104 to 108. Kelly, John, publican
110. Valenta, Luige, ice cream
112, 114. O'Rorke, Patk., fruiterer

Bridge Street
From North Street to High Street

   1. The Beacon Shoe Store - Baird Bros., proprietors
   3. Irish Temperance League
   5. Carter's Metropolitan Str.
 5a. Night Workers Social Club
   7. The Club Bar - J. J. Sorahan, proprietor
9, 11. The Athletic Stores, Edwin C. Blakely, manager
13, 15. Patterson, Robert, & Sons Ltd., iron mongers, mill furnishers and ship furnishers & engineers
 17. Haigh, Jesse, sign writer
 19. Thompson Bros., French Cleaners, Dyers, and Carpet Beaters; Works, Dunmurry
 21. McCausland, Jas., linen and fancy goods merchant
 23. Windsor Café
 25. McIlwrath, Hugh, hosier, glover & outfitter
 27. Wylie, James, draper
29, 31. Tate Bros., merchant tailors
 33.        Estate Buildings
                  First Floor
       Vacant
                 Second Floor
 33. United Provident Assurance Co. Ltd. - Chas. A. Fletcher, District Manager
                  Third Floor
   "   Buchanan, A., photographer
 35. Vacant
                 __________

               [Left hand side]
   2. Rea & McDonald, tobacconists
   4. McKay, Miss L., Irish Novelty House; sole manufacturer of real Irish shamrock novelties
   6. Wentworth & Co., tailors and costumiers
   8. Crotty & Aikin, Estate Agents. Auctioneers and Property Brokers; Firm, Francis R. Crotty; Res., Barbaville, Ormeau Road (Barbraville?)
 10. Anderson, A., tailor
 12. Seawright, W. H., model café
14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24. Arnott, John, & Co. (of Belfast), Ltd., Wholesale and Retail Drapers and Linen Merchants

Bridge Street East
Cromac Square to Albert Bridge

               [Right hand side]
   1. Convery, Miss
   3. McIlvenny, W. & J., clothes dealer
 3a. Vacant
   5. Cromac Square N.S. - A. Hamilton, principal
..........Verner Street intersects
   7. Gilmore, D., & Son, wholesale fowl dealers
9, 11. Porter, Samuel, wholesale and retail iron mongers, china and lamp merchants
13, 15. Grant, Jas., publican
..........Annette Street intersects
 17. Pentland, W., horse dealer
..........Turnley Street intersects
   3. Lawrie, David, Fireclay Goods, Field Drain Pipes, & Sanitary Ware and Cement Merchant; also, Brick, Tile and Pottery manufacturer; res., Redholme, Craigavad, Telephone No. 534
..........Stewart Street intersects
       Corporation carpenters' yard
       Jeffers, Samuel, Inspector of Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland) - Central Branch
                  __________

               [Left hand side]
          Floral Hall Buildings
   2. Jeffers, E. A., fancy linen manufacturer
   4. Waugh, Watson, & Co., chemists, manufacturers, and grinders
   6. Steele, J., confectioner
   8. Floral Buildings
       Hamilton & Rusk, fancy linen manufacturers
       McCausland, W. J., hem stitching, etc., for the trade
       Belfast Shakespearean Society
       Macy, R. H., & Co., linen manufacturers
 10. Lennon Bros., Ltd., wholesale fruit merchant and commission agents
..........Verner Street intersects
       Flesh Meat Market
       Corporation Butter, Egg and Fruit Markets
..........Oxford Street intersects
       Corporation Electric Light Station - A. M. Bloxam, Chief Electrical Engineer

Bright Street
Albertbridge Road to Newtownards Road

   1. Gardener, Saml., labourer
   3. Taylor, Wm., labourer
   5. Downs, James, labourer
   7. Orr, Jas., joiner
   9. Patterson, Robt., labourer
 11. Nolan, Wm., labourer
 13. Ferris, Jas., labourer
 15. Wilkinson, Wm. J., labourer
 17. Foster, Saml., rivetter
 19. Rainey, John
 21. Rodgers, Mrs. Esther
 23. Bates, Elizabeth J.
 25. Smallman, Jno., ship carpenter
 27. Leebody, Robt., tailor
 29. Maxwell, Thos., labourer
 31. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 33. Thompson, Henry, labourer
 35. Gilmore, James, labourer
 37. Skillen, John, labourer
 39. Rodgers, George, labourer
 41. Marshall, James, labourer
 43. Thompson, John, carter
 45. Bowen, Wm., carpenter
 47. Hill, Saml., labourer
49. 51. Malone, Ber., spirit grocer
 53. Vacant
 55. Burns, Wm., labourer
 57. Cartmill, Matilda
 59. Garland, Geo., labourer
 61. McDevitt, Wm., plumber
 63. McKillen, Danl., bread server
 65. McNary, James, joiner
 67. Vacant
 69. Graham, Wm. John, labourer
 71. Forbes, Thos., horse shoer
 73. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 75. McCloskey, Fras., draper
 77. Gilleland, Wm., labourer
 79. Boyle, Joseph, lithographer
 81. Brewis, Nugent, rivetter
 83. Brewis, Robt., cabinet maker
 85. Smart, Fras., confectioner
 87. Crone, John, labourer
 89. Weir, Adam, labourer
 91. Vacant
 93. Murray, Margaret J.
 95. Waugh, Joseph, machine man
 97. Murray, Jas., painter
 99. Duff, Jas., machine driller
                 __________

   2. Martin, Arthur, labourer
   4. Downes, Henry, labourer
   6. Neill, Alex., plasterer
   8. Gibson, Geo., labourer
 10. Whiteman, John
 12. Roy, Robt., holder-up
 14. Simpson, Thos., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Muirhead, Annie
 20. Spratt, Wm. J., labourer
 22. Chapman, Thos., labourer
 24. McKay, Jos., shoe maker
 26. Chambers, John, joiner
 28. Ferguson, Alfred, joiner
 30. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 32. Guy, David, labourer
 34. McIlroy, Fras., helper
 36. Vacant
 38. Lewis, John, labourer
 40. Stenestreet, Sarah
 42. Devlin, Jas., motorman
 44. Miskelly, Hugh, labourer
 46. Rainey, Robt., engine driver
 48. Hanna, Margaret
 50. Holden, Wm., seaman
 52. Nolan, Wm.
 54. Lidley, Samuel, labourer
 56. Allen, John, labourer
 58. Galway, Thos., labourer
 60. Galway, John, labourer
 62. Gray, Wm., labourer
 64. Chadzvnski, Jos., labourer (Chadzyke, Jos., labourer in 1910)
 66. Stevenson, Maria
 68. Copeland, A., ship carpenter
 70. Moore, Hugh, labourer
 72. Skillen, George, dealer
 74. Abrine, Henry, labourer
 76. Baxter, Saml., labourer
 78. Cook, John, red leader
 80. Bell, Jane
 82. McIlroy, Jas., labourer
 84. Cosgrave, Mary
 86. Forsythe, John, engineer
 88. Lewis, John, baker
 90. Whitehead, Wm., turner
 92. Black, Saml., labourer
 94. Parker, Thos., joiner
 96. Bole, Wm. J., joiner
 98. Scott, Joseph, tailor
100. Shaw, C. A., hair dresser

Brighton Street
Off Falls Road

   1. Finlay, Wm., iron turner
   3. Williamson, David, carter
   5. McKean, R., card cutter
   7. Donovan, Elizabeth
   9. Robinson, Robt., draughtsman
 11. Hanbury, Patrick, labourer
 13. George, Wm., shipwright
                  __________

   4. Davidson, Ellen
   6. Savage, Margaret
   8. Comisky, Mary
 10. Murphy, Sarah
 12. Nelson, Catherine
 14. Kane, Edward. fish merchant

Bristol Avenue
Off Lansdowne Road

               [Right hand side]
                       Linden
       Jones, Wm., sand merchant
                    Claremont
   3. McBratney, Saml., secretary
                     Silverlea
   5. Law, Herbert, linen merchant
                    Moy-Elta
   7. Wallace, Mary
                  __________

               [Left hand side]
                 Beech Grove
   1. Brown, Matt., boot maker
   2. Douglas, Richd., linen merchant
                  Ravensdale
       Robb, Kirker E., timber merchant
                   Newgrove
       Adair, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
               Kensington Villas
   1. Ferris, J. A., bookkeeper
   2. McElroy, Jas. W., mill manager

Bristol Street
Conlig Street to Agnes Street

               [Right hand side]
   1. Savage, Thos., brass moulder
   3. Mulholland, Mrs.
   5. Creighton, J.
   7. Griffiths, Wm., car owner
 11. Wilkinson, Mrs.
 13. Vacant
..........Fortingale Street intersects
 19. Watters, James, stoker
 21. Todd, Wm. J., rivetter
 23. Mellon, Jas., coach builder
 25. Nelson, Elizabeth
 27. Usher, John, tenter
 29. Anderson, Mathew, fitter
 31. Mason, Thomas, painter
 33. Dalzell, Alex., book binder
 35. Humphreys, Mrs.
 37. Scott, S., Prudential agent
 39. Eitman, Philip, tailor
 41. Esdale, John, labourer
 43. Cohen, Lewis, machinist
 45. Brown, Joseph, shoe maker
 47. Elander, Borah, traveller
 49. Kelshaw, Geo., joiner (Kelso, Geo., joiner in 1910)
       Vacant ground
 63. McCartney, Wm., carter
 65. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 67. McAllister, Mrs.
 69. Carlisle, J. H., horse shoer
 71. Copeland, Thos. J., painter
 73. Gross, Rachel
 75. McGrath, James
 77. Duff, Wm. Jas., driller
 79. Johnston, A., platers' helper
 81. Hamilton, Hugh, labourer
 83. McClarnon, J., labourer
 85. Vacant
 87. Copeland, J., brick layer
 89. Nelson, Mary Jane
 91. Duff, Mrs.
 93. Briton, Mrs.
 95. Irwin, Mrs.
 97. Boyd, Wm., carter
 99. Johnston, Margt. Jane
101. Walmson, Mrs.
103. Craythorne, Charles
105. Higgans, Thos., fireman
107. Fulton, Nathaniel
109. Kriger, Jacob, traveller
111. Travers, Isaac, tailor
113. Vacant
115. Vincent, Chas., rivetter
117. Dunn, John, labourer
119. Tait, Robert, journalist
121. Kerr, Mrs.
123. Parkinson, J., finisher
        Connolly, Alex., contractor
                 __________

               [Left hand side]
   2. Griffith, Henry
   4. McCann, Thos., labourer
   6. Kirk, J., labourer
   8. Edstine, Herman
 10. Toal, Thomas, labourer
 12. Harper, Robert, labourer
..........Fortingale Street intersects
 18. Burns, Wm., grocer
 22. Hibbert, Peter, rivetter
 24. Blair, Alex., traveller
 26. Saunders, Jane
 28. Busby, Wm., labourer
 30. McCartney, R., iron turner
 32. Gordon, John, stone cutter
 34. Millar, Mrs.
 36. Valentine, John, joiner
 38. Mitchell, John
 40. Burrell, Jos., brush maker
 42. Fraser, John, labourer
 44. Armstrong, James, porter
 46. Dunn, David, baker
 48. Burns, Jas., machine man
 50. Burns, Margaret Jane
 52. Walker, Jane
 54. McCormick, Hugh, driller
 56, Vacant
 58. McMeekin, Thos., printer
 60. McDonald, Wm., labourer
 62. Watson, Thos., porter
 64. Lewis, Robt., boot closer
66, 68. Higginson, S., spirit grocer
 70. Lyle, John, moulder
 72. Belshaw, Mrs.
 74. McCorry, Jas., smith
 76. Hargrove, Robert, labourer
 78. Mackay, Mrs.
 80. Adams, Thos., labourer
 82. Stewart, John, labourer
 84. Vacant
 86. McBride, Mary Jane
 88. Watson, A., marble mason
 90. Vacant
 92. Carnduff, Annie
 94. Logue, Mrs.
 96. Walker, Thos., porter
 98. Millar, John, flax dresser
100. McClelland, John, labourer
102. Magee, James, seaman
104. Bell, James, labourer
106. Scott, John, labourer
108. Thompson, Susan
110. Tedford, John, labourer
112. Davison, Mrs.
114. McCartney, Richd., traveller
116. Millar, Wm., seaman
118. Bruce, Mrs.
120. McClenaghan, D., fireman
122. Russell, Eliza
124. Cadoo, Alex., labourer
126. McKee, Thos., brick layer
128. Dalton, Wm., ship carpenter

Britannic Street
Blakley Street to Blythe Street

   1. Doran, Edward, linen lapper
   3. Quail, Robt., labourer
   5. Benson, Samuel, labourer
   7. Boyle, James, labourer
   9. Sands, Hugh, labourer
 11. Anderson, Saml., saddler
 13. Vaughan, Robert, tailor
 15. Gilmore, Wm., carpenter
 17. Donaghy, Wm., labourer
 19. Chesney, Wm., labourer
 21. Wilson, Robert
 23. Smith, Mrs.
 25. Davis, Wm., painter
 27. Barkley, Samuel, carter
 29. Mawhinney, Saml., labourer
 31. Cather, Robt., carpenter
 33. Egar, Miss
 35. McFadden, Mrs.
 37. Taylor, Mrs.
 39. Martin, H., labourer
41 to 45. Vacant
 47. McMillan, Wm., labourer
 49. Crawford, Hugh, linen lapper
 51. Ferguson, Jane, grocer
 53. Henry, W. J., crane man
 55. Crothers, Saml., fireman
 57. Emerson, John, foreman
 59. McBride, Wm., carter
 61. Caughey, Jas., hackler
 63. Shirlow, Mrs.
 65. Alexander, Jas., photographer
 67. Shaw, John, carpenter
 69. Vacant
 71. Bell, George, labourer
 73. Crothers, Mrs.
 75. McKisock, John, rougher
 77. McClenaghan, T., stone cutter
 79. Bradshaw, S., coach builder
 81. Gardner, Thos., labourer
 83. McClatchie, Henry, labourer
 85. Lightbody, W., mechanic
 87. Dummigan, G., labourer
 89. Moore, James, teacher
 91. Leslie, David, box maker
 93. Crawford, Hugh, labourer
 95. Maxwell, Robt., labourer
 97. Leslie, Jas., labourer
 99. Hector, Mrs.
101. Mason, R. J., moulder
103. Caughey, John, labourer
105. Patton, John, labourer
107. McFall, Thos., seaman
109. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
111. Kyle, William, cutter
113. Hylands, Henry, labourer
115. Cupples, Thos., labourer
                  __________

   2. Boyd, Saml. J., labourer
   4. Law, Chas., flax dresser
   6. Bothwell, Mrs.
   8. Walsh, James, labourer
 10. Lawson, James, checker
 12. Johnston, John, labourer
 14. McChesney, Mrs.
 16. McWilliams, J., labourer
 18. Johnston, S., stone cutter
 20. Sims, Geo., french polisher
 22. Weir, Thomas, porter
 24. Caskey, James, carter
 26. Brennan, Mrs.
 28. English, Samuel, labourer
 30. Megaw, Wm., fireman
 32. Lunn, Edwd., case maker
 34. Brennan, Joseph, labourer
 36. Weir, Moses, lamp lighter
 38. Cooke, Ellen
 40. McIlroy, Jos., labourer
..........City Street intersects
 42. Henderson, John, labourer
 44. Burke, Robert, mechanic
 46. Thompson, Wm., postman
 48. Weir, Thos., horse shoer
 50. McKissick, W., labourer
 52. Shaw, Wm., carter
 54. McClatchey, Edw., labourer
 56. Sloan, Martin, labourer
 58. Fagan, Wm., postman
 60. Torrans, Mrs.
 62. Taylor, Mrs.
 64. Foster, Hugh, labourer
 66. Burton, Mary
 68. Keenan, Arthur, labourer
 70. Wallace, J., winding master
 72. Claughley, Robt., labourer
 74. McGuigan, Elizabeth
 76. McCormick, Robt., labourer
 78. Bulla, Samuel S., labourer
 80. McCullough, Jas., postman
 82. Fullerton, Robt., labourer
 84. Beattie, Francis, labourer
 86. Knox, John, labourer
 88. Reid, Wm., labourer
 90. Vacant
 92. Beattie, John, labourer
 94. Thompson, Margaret
 96. Vaughan, H., pensioner

Britton Street
Off Benwell Street

   1. Jamison, David, sawyer
   3. Robinson, Henry, carter
   5. Hogg, Wm., labourer
   7. Gaw, John, labourer
   9. McIntosh, Catherine
 11. Carson, Maggie
 13. Magee, Edward, labourer
                  __________

   2. Guthrie, Mrs. Eliza Jane
   4. Speers, Wm., labourer
   6. Dunn, John, labourer
8 to 12. Vacant
14, 16. McGoldrick, Hugh

Broadbent Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Side door
   3. Campbell, John, labourer
   5. Millar, Hugh, iron dresser
   7, Vacant
   9. McCann, Jas., carpenter
 11. Friel, Thos., cabinet maker
 13. Vacant
 15. Porter, Geo., labourer
 17. Reid, Jane
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Smyth, Thos., coachman
 25. Vacant
 27. Simpson, Saml., carpenter
 29. Boyd, Archd., joiner
 31. Vacant
 33. Wilson, William, driller
 35. Cox, Sarah
 37. McKee, Samuel, carpenter
 39. Spratt, Jas., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Jelly, Wm., labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. Kirkwood, Wm., saddler
 49. Justin, Charles, rivetter
51 to 65. Vacant
                  __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Kingsmore, Joseph
   8. McGrath, Thos., labourer
 10. Colquhoun, J., watch maker
 12. Rafferty, Wm., labourer
 14. Telford, Eliza
 16. Lindsay, Thos., brass moulder
 18. Devlin, Mary
 20. Moffet, Simpson, fitter
 22. Young, Sarah
 24. Vacant
 26. Dyers, Wm., labourer
 28. Fleming, Joseph, labourer
 30. Burnside, Isaac, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Hall, Leonard
 36. Niblock, Wm., labourer
38 to 64. Vacant

Broadway
Falls Road to Donegall Road

   1. Logan, William
   3. Gregg, H., cloth passer
   5. McKee, Saml., brass finisher
   7. Drummond, J., labourer
   9. Greenwood, A., pattern maker
 11. Ridley, Charles, photographer
 13. Bell, Mrs.
 15. Cooke, Edward, foreman
 17. Burton, Mary Jane
 19. Evans, R., cloth passer
 21. Telford, James, engineer
 23. Close, Samuel, clerk
 25. Hillis, John, tenter
 27. Jordan, Jas., cloth passer
 29. Graham, Richard, linen finisher
 31. Gardner, Alexander
 33. Wallace, Robert, clerk
 35. Musgrave, Wm., tenter
 37. Petty, Francis, ser. R.I.C.
 39. Miller, Mrs.
 41. Brownlie, Mrs.
       Broadway National Schools - Joseph McKee, principal
        Broadway Damask Co. Ltd., James Gamble, managing director; res., Royal Terrace, Lisburn Road
137. M'Gill, J., brick layer
139. Morrison, Edwd., labourer
141. Pinkerton, Wm., butcher
                   __________

   2. Armstrong, John, labourer
   4. Macauley, Mrs.
   6. Hammond, Annie
   8. Watson, Wm. J., grocer
 10. Keith, Harriett
 12. McQuade, Charles, labourer
 14. O'Neill, Mrs.
 16. McDonagh, Edw., labourer
 18. Croft, Wm., shoe maker
 20. Todd, Alex., engine driver
 22. Megarry, Wm., postman
 24. Wilson, Jos., boot maker
 26. Corry, Andrew, tenter
 28. Dunbar, Robert, tenter
 30. Malcolm, Wm., tenter
 32. McCaw, Wm. J., iron turner
 34. Sinclair, John, labourer
 36. Rainey, James, tenter
 38. Anderson, Wm., labourer
       Vacant ground
 66. Nutt, Jane
 68. Hill, Wm., butler
 70. Jefferson, R. S., yarn dresser
..........Irwell Street intersects
 72. Ardis, James, engineer
 74. Close, Rachel
       Broadway Damask Co. Ltd.

Broadway Lower
Off Donegall Road

136. Patterson, Wm., grocer
138. McClurg, Wm., brick layer
140. Rafferty, James, labourer
142. Best, Wm. J., van driver
144. McKeown, Sarah
146. McGookin, Lizzie
148. Smylie, Joseph
150. Stewart, Charles Jas.
152. McAuley, John, labourer
154. Johnstone, Jas., carpenter
156. McGuinness, J. & P., spirit grocers
                 __________

              Benburb Terrace

101. McKelvey, Alfred, tailor
103. Clarke, Fred., bread server
105. Erskine, F., linen cutter
107. Shaw, Robt. J., R.I.C.
109. Harkness. Robert
111. Leacock, David G., spirit grocer

Bromley Street
Off Tennent Street

   1. McVeigh, Wm., joiner
   3. Vacant
   5. Sands, N., damask weaver
   7. Creighton, David, carter
   9. Stockman, John, tenter
 11. Bennett, Henry, labourer
 13. Larkin, Geo., labourer
 15. Murdock, Jas., joiner
 17. Boyd, Joseph, labourer
 19. Crossan, Wm., lamp lighter
 21. Smith, Wm., driller
 23. Connolly, John, labourer
 25. Hereon, Wm., labourer
 27. Hill, George, fitter
                 __________

   2. Spence, James, labourer
   4. Moore, John T., finisher
   6. Lowry, Geo., labourer
   8. Moorecroft, John
 10. Irvine, James, sailor
 12. Vacant
 14. Lemon, David, seaman
 16. McNally, Samuel, labourer
 18. Kelly, David, printer
 20. Mann, Samuel, brick layer
 22. Moore, Robt., machinist
 24. Vacant
 26. Clarke, Robt., yarn dresser
 28. Smith, W. T., lithographer

Brook Street
Off Albert Street

   1. McGarry, F., hair dresser
   3. Donnelly, Jas., coal porter
   5. Henderson, J., coal porter
   7. Geehan, Patk., brick layer
   9. Ferris, Patk., cabinet maker
 11. Killen, P., carter
 13. Smith, John, labourer
       St. Bridget Infant National School - Miss M. Monahan, principal
                 __________

 2a. A. O'Brien, Wm. Patrick, traveller
   2. McGaharan, Thos., carter
   4. Lawson, Jas., cycle mehc.
   6. Downey, Thos., store man
   8. Daley, Patk., engineer
 10. Kennedy, B., rivetter

Brookfield Place
Off Tennent Street

   3. Watson, Richd., yarn dresser
   5. Nicholson, David, labourer
   7. Little, James, beetler
   9. Thompson, Thomas, labourer
11 & 13. Bell, John, labourer
 15. Hamilton, John, labourer

Brookfield Street
Off Crumlin Road

1 to 31. Vacant space
 33. O'Brien, John, labourer
 35. Conway, M.
 37. O'Hare, M., boot maker
39 to 45. Vacant
 47. Brennan, Mary
 49. Steele, Jas., labourer
 51. Monaghan, P., sailor
 53. Alexander, Miss
 55. Rainey, Jas., labourer
57 to 69 Vacant
 71. Turley, Eliza
 73. Malone, Patk., cooper
 75. Malone, Hugh, fireman
 77. Vacant
 79. O'Neill, Mary J.
81 to 85. Vacant
 87. Farrell, Ber., flax dresser
 89. Kerr, Jas., flax dresser
 91. Andrews, Mrs. Sarah
 93. Bradley, W., flax dresser
 95. Magill, Ellen
..........Crumlin Street intersects
..........Butler Street intersects
 97. Davey, James, carpenter
 99. Vacant
101. Rafferty, Peter, labourer
                 __________

   2. McAleese, Mary
   4. Lenaghan, John, flax dresser
   6. McNulty, Daniel, flax dresser
   8. Chapman, John, labourer
 10. McCamley, Miss
 12. Cassidy, E., flax dresser
 14. Stranahan, Andrew, sailor
 16. Vacant
 18. Boyles, Annie Maria
 20. Madden, Catherine
 22. Stewart, Annie
 24. McAlister, Jas., rougher
 26. Wilson, Eliza
 28. Dornan, Jas., rougher
 30. McCaffery, Ber., labourer
 32. Campbell, Thos., rougher
 34. Brennan, Jas., rougher
 36. McAleese, Jno., flax dresser
 38. Mulholland, S., flax dresser
 40. McKay, James, flax dresser
 42. McGarry, Rose Ann
 44. Goff, John, flax dresser
 46. Hopkins, Rankin, rougher
 48. Quinn, John, hackler
 50. Hagen, John, labourer
 52. Rooney, Rose Ann
 54. Martin, Miss Mary
 56. McClaverty, Jane
 58. Brennan, Danl., flax dresser
 60. Scullion, Louis, rougher
 62. McGahey, John, rougher
 64. Quinn, Daniel, rougher
 66. Maze, John, labourer
 68. Quinn, Hugh, labourer
 70. McGarry, Samuel, reeler
 72. Halfpenny, John, flax dresser
 74. Ferguson, G., rougher
 76. Murphy, Bridget
 78. Totten, Hugh, labourer
 80. Cunningham, Jas., flax dresser
 82. Donnelly, Patk., labourer
 84. McConnell, Wm., rougher
 86. Rafferty, B., rougher
 88. Armstrong, Sarah Jane
 90. Brennan, Geo., labourer
 92. Gordon, Robt., labourer
 94. O'Hara, Mary
 96. Toner, James, grocer
 98. Reid. Thomas, rougher
100. Turley, Peter, rougher

Brookhill Avenue
Cliftonville Road to Brookvale Avenue

   1. McNeice, Rev. F. J., B.D., rector of Trinity Church
                      Roberta
   3. Gray, Robert
   5. Kempton, Mrs. Jane
   "   Collier, T. R., M.A.
   7. Greenlees. Rev. J., M.A., min. Ekenhead Presbyterian Church
..........Eia Street intersects
   9. McCready, James, grocer
 11. McDowell, H., manager of Riddels Limited
 13. Wallace, Mrs. A.
 15. McCune, Mrs. Grace
..........Allworthy Avenue intersects
                  Mount Olive
 17. Vacant
 19. Salters, W., commission agent
 21. Watt, Mary
 23. Reid, Mrs. Jane
 25. Stuart, Rev. R. F.
 27. Carmichael, Joseph
 29. Vacant
31a. Aicken, Robert, printer
 31. Rodgers, Miss Minnie
 33. Craig, Miss Elizabeth
 35. Mason, Miss L.
 37. McMillan, Miss M.
 39. Brown, J. B., cust. officer
 41. Corry, William, clerk
 43. Kennedy, Agnes
 45. Boyd, Mrs. Agnes
   "   Erskine, Joseph R.
 47. Anderson, Edward
 49. Megarry, Miss Teresa
                 __________

 2a. Ross, James, & Son, builder & contractors
                Pine Cottage
   2. Cameron, Alex., master mariner
   4. Boomer, Edward, clerk
   6. McKeever, Mrs. Catherine
   8. Charles, Saml., com. agent
 10. Swan, Mrs. J.
 12. Dinsmore, Rev. Henry, B.A., minister of Ekenhead Presbyterian Church
 14. Martin, Mrs. J.
               Minerva House
 16. Nixon, Rev. James, Duncairn Gardens Methodist Church
..........Woodland Avenue intersects
 18. Vacant
 20. Donaldson, Mrs. J.
 50. Brown, A., rate collector B.W.C.
 52. Macauley, W. H., traveller
 54. Johnson, Mrs. M. A.

Brookland Street
Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. Molloy, Joseph, gardener
   3. Cadoo, James
   5. Grey, I. B., R.I.C.
   7. Jackson, James, tailor
   9. Meharry, Mrs.
 11. McNeice, John, baker
 13. Craig, Wm., bookkeeper
 15. Irwin, David, gardener
 17. Sturters, David
 19. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 21. Hanna, Wm., baker
 23. Vacant
 25. McNeill, Mary
 27. Long, John, butcher
 29. Tweedie, Robt., gardener
 31. McConkey, Ellen, teacher
 33. Kerr, Alex., baker
 35. Reid, M. J., book binder
 37. Donald, Agnes
 39. Boyd, Wm., bread server
 41. Mulvenna, Daniel
 43. McKee, Wm., coachman
 45. Hutchinson, Alex., labourer
 47. Sands, James, agent
 49. Lewis, P. E., window cleaner
                  __________

2 to 26. Vacant space
 28. Vacant
 30. Taylor, John, gardener
 32. Cherry, Mary
 34. Spiers, John, cutter
 36. Nelly, Jas. S., clerk
 38. Fulton, James, traveller
 40. Moore, Thomas, clerk
 42. Cummings, Mrs.
 44. Caughey, Mrs.
 46. Dodds, Alfred, mechanic

Brookmount Street
Off Shankill Road

                [Right hand side]
       West Belfast Orange Hall (Side doors) - J. McMullen, caretaker
1 to 7. Vacant space
   9. Robinson, Sarah
 11. Hoy, John, carding master
 13. Arlow, Wm., fitter
 15. Smyth, Robt., moulder
 17. Arlow, John, clerk
 19. Montgomery, Sarah
 21. McMillan, Jas., van driver
 23. Henderson, Jas., labourer
 25. Hughes, Wm. J., labourer
 27. Mortland, Saml., labourer
 29. MacCamley, A., weaver
 31. Irvine, Wm., tenter
 33. Finlay, James, labourer
 35. McNiece, J., blacksmiths' helper
 37. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 39. Irvine, W. J., baker
 41. Patterson, Saml., flayer mr.
 43. Murphy, T., iron moulder
 45. Lennon, Ann Jane
 47. Weir, Agnes
 49. Nixon, James, fitter
 51. Smyth, William, labourer
 53. Knight, Mary
..........Azamor Street intersects
 55. Dickson, Robert, grocer
 57. McCuskey, Danl., moulder
 59. Patterson, H., iron dresser
 61. McWilliams, Jno., holder-up
 63. Clarke, Joseph, tenter
 65. Richardson, Alex., labourer
 67. Bell, Thomas, weaver
 69. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 71. Stewart, Robt., labourer
 73. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 75. Terrington, Wm., carpenter
 77. Adair, James, labourer
 79. Cochrane, Joseph, red leader
 81. Lewis, Edw., brick layer
 83. McCartney, Robt., carter
 85. Fleeton, Wm., postman
 87. Weir, Margaret
 89. Leinster, Annie
 91. Mercer, William
 93. Cairns, Thomas, fitter
 95. McCauley, Jas., clerk
 97. Perry, Annie
 99. Hunter, Isaac, labourer
101. McIntyre, Robt., engine driver
103. Dean, John, brick layer
105. Stumph, Kate, winder
107. Forde, Saml., postman
109. Mathewson, Elizabeth
111. Spence, Esther
113. Irvine, Amaziah
115. Vacant
117. Ellis, Daniel, labourer
119. Barkley, Sarah
121. Crawford, Robt., plasterer
123. Loftus, Mary
123a. Thompson, R., moulder
125. Derby, Thos., carpenter
127, 129. Shields, P., spirit grocer
                  __________

                [Left hand side]
   2. Savage, Geo., brick layer
   4. Keanine, David, Salvation Army
   6. Mahaffy, Wm., contractor
   8. McDowell, R. G., baker
 10. Larmour, Samuel, joiner
 12. Welsh, Lizzie
 14. Jordan, Thomas, tenter
 16. Jamison, W. J., carpenter
 18. Gray, R., tailor
 20. Hamilton, John, R.I.C.
 22. Quinn, Henry, dresser
 24. McKnight, James
 26. Dowling, Fannie
 28. Milliken, David, brick layer
 30. Parr, Wm., brick layer
 32. Scott, Wm., bread server
 34. Page, Wm., mechanic
 36. Sangster, Robert, joiner
 38. Mitchell, John, plater
 40. Caughey, Wm., tailor
 42. Graham, Samuel, fitter
 44. Thompson, Jos., labourer
 46. Robb, Wm. J., moulder
 48. Cunningham, J., iron turner
 50. Galley, J. W., dresser
 52. Lawson, Robt., labourer
 54. Topping, Robt., labourer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 56. Dickson, Robert, grocer
 58. Crothers, Jos., labourer
 60. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 62. Thompson, T., engineer
 64. Jeffers, Wm. J., labourer
 66. McIlroy, John, fitter
 68. Lyttle, W., iron moulder
 70. Wilson, John, seaman
 74. McMillan, John, labourer
 76. Cowan, Arthur, labourer
 78. Conlan, Robt., blacksmith
 80. McKnight, John, fitter
 82. Quinn, Wm. J., dresser
 84. Johnston, W. J., moulder
 86. Martin, David, iron driller
 88. Crozier, James, labourer
 90. Lockyer, James, fitter
 92. Spence, David, labourer
 94. Vance, Robt., labourer
 96. Truesdale, Wm. J., carter
 98. Dunleavey, W. J., bundler
100. Campbell, Rebecca
102. McCance, Wm. J., carpenter
104. Todd, Thos., joiner
106. Whiteside, Robt. D., labourer
108. Henry, Geo., iron moulder
110. Campbell, John, fitter
112. Sloan, John, carter
114. Caughey, Robt., carpenter
116. Wilson, William, fitter
118. McKibbin, Margaret
120. Jones, William, labourer
122. Hughes, Francis, tailor
124. Owens, Mary
126. Vacant
128. Jones, Wm., overlooker
130. Hanna, Robt., labourer
132. Stevenson, H. A., moulder

Brookvale Avenue
Off Antrim Road

   2. Munce, James
..........Brookhill Avenue intersects
                  Zetland Villas
   6. McMurray, S., B.A., principal, St. Enoch's N.S.
   8. Vacant
 10. Mercier, S. T., Dufferin flour mills
 12. Dobbin, Wm. C. (of Wm. Dobbin & Co., North Street)
..........Cliftonville Avenue intersects
              Abercorn Terrace
14, 16. McNeill, Miss, B.A., ladies' school
 18. Wood, Geo., loco. engineer
 20. Clarke, Ben., wholesale chemist & druggist
 22. Anderson, Hugh, Ulster Bank
 24. Cameron, Robert
 26. Clarke, Miss Elizabeth
..........Brookvale Drive intersects
                Woodland House
 28. Baird, Rev. W. J., B.A., Agnes Street Presbyterian Church
 30. McLay, Rev. J., B.D., minister, Clifton Street U. F. Church
 32. Moore, Robert, manager
 34. McIlroy, Wm., coal merchant
 36. Rusk, W. P., mer. tailor
 38. Pyper, James, school teacher
 40. Meek, S. R., B.A., Barrister-at-Law
 42. Cuppaidge, Mrs. J.
 44. Ward, Geo. L., agent for Irish Temperance League
 46. Cuningham, J. F.
 48. Tudor, Wm., surveyor
 50. Jackson, Jos., of "Belfast News-Letter"
 52. Kennedy, W. Charles (of Stephen Cotton)
 54. Stuart, Mrs. S. J.
 56. Davis, Mrs. A.
 58. Parker, Thos., store keeper
                   __________

   7. Shillington, W., warehouseman
   9. Bailey, Mrs. H. J.
 11. Forsythe. Miss (Woodcliff)
 13. McCormack, Mrs. B.
 15. Webb, George A., pharmaceutical chemist
 17. Lyttle, Jas. B., agent
 19. Heaney, John, manager
 21. Vint, Mrs. J. H.
 23. Scott, Mrs. Margaret

Brookvale Drive
Brookvale Avenue to Woodland Avenue

                Woodland Villas
   1. Henry, Mrs. E.
   3. Harris, Rev. Alexander, Duncairn Gardens Methodist Church
..........Brookvale Street intersects
                     Liburnia
   5. Thompson, Samuel, post office official
   7. McBride, Mrs. L.
   9. Connelly, Patk., wine merchant
 11. Graham, Mrs. Margt. H.

Brookvale Street
Off Brookvale Drive

                [Right hand side]
1 to 41. Vacant space
 43. Graham, Mrs. Mary
 45. Bain, Eden, London and Lancashire Insurance Co.
 47. Dalzell, Mrs. Jennie
 49. McConnell, Eva
 51. Crawford, J., commercial traveller
 53. Stevenson, H. R., commercial traveller
 55. Millar, J., designer
 57. Pedlow, Thos., bookkeeper
 59. Scott, Isaac, bookkeeper
 61. Dowey, Robt., manager
                  __________

               [Left hand side]
2 to 44. Vacant space
 46. Vacant
 48. Carter, John G., ships draughtsman
 50. Davis, Thos., commercial traveller
 52. Magowan, Arthur
 54. Brown, William, secretary Presbyterian Orphan Society
 56. Walker, Wm., warehouseman
 58. McAfee, Mrs. M.
 60. Lanaghan, Robt., plater
 62. Hughes, Wm., joiner
 64. Lee, William, manager
 66. Linton, David, mill furnisher
 68. Watson, Robert, com. traveller

Broom Street
Off Leopold Street

   1. Lindsay, Joseph, labourer
   3. Edgar, Robert, labourer
   5. Lockhart, Wm., labourer
   7. McIlwaine, Sarah
   9. Greenlies, Dav., labourer
 11. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 13. Brownlee, Henry, labourer
 15. Hyndes, Mary
 17. Booth, Robert, tailor
 19. McIlwaine, Wm., labourer
 21. Baillie, Wm., painter
 23. Milligan, Wm., labourer
 25. Blair, Walter, tailor
 27. Robinson, Mary
 29. Armstrong, David, labourer
 31. Bateson, Robt., labourer
 33. McCann, John, labourer
 35. Skelton, Samuel
 37. McCartney, John, engineer
 39. Gilmore, Joseph, labourer
 41. Glasgow, A., labourer
 43. McAllister, John, shoe mr.
       Vacant ground
 63. Thompson, R. J., cloth passer
 65. Bigger, James, labourer (Biggar, Annie in 1910)
 67. Davidson, John, joiner
 69. Bell, Saml., linen finisher
 71. Gorman, Hugh, clerk
 73. McCreight, Wm., steward
..........Disraeli Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 93. Black, John, labourer
 95. Scott, Thomas, carpenter
 97. Adams, Robt., baker
 99. Beattie, Elijah
101. Campbell, Jas., store man
103. Porter, Wm., labourer
105. Cotter, Geo., red leader
107. Russel, Thos., moulder
109. Gorman, C., damask weaver
111. Brown, Wm., cementer
                  __________

   2. Ferris, Elizabeth, hardware dealer
   4. Weatherall, Robert, labourer
   6. Greer, Mary
   8. Donnelly, Alex., labourer
 10. Birney, Robt., labourer
 12. Harper, Thomas, labourer
 14. Birney, Jas., labourer
 16. Murdoch, Mary
 18. Peden, Joseph, weaver
 20. Crowe, Robt., labourer
 22. McFarlane, Wm., linen lapper
 24. Salters, Saml., labourer
       Vacant ground
 66. Butler, Alex., store man
 68. Winchester, Jas., fireman
 70. Stringer, Wm., tailor
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 76. Kilpatrick, S. & J., spirit grocers
 78. Kennedy, Joseph, labourer
 80. Flanagan, Hugh, mechanic
 82. Edwards, Wm., compositor
 84. Gray, Wm. Jas., brick layer
 86. Brown, David, cementer
 88. McKnight, Jas., van driver
 90. Armstrong, Agnes
 92. Blair, John, labourer
 94. Murphy, Jas., card cutter
 96. Dysart, James, spinning master
 98. Graham, James, butcher
100. Anderson, Hugh, baker

Brougham Court
Off Brougham Street

       Barr, C., & Co., stabling
       McIlroy, Dr. J., stabling
       Ferguson, Dr. J. C., stabling

Brougham Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Bennett, G. A., publican (side door)
3½. Fisher, Thos., North End Waggon Works
   5. Duggan, Mary Jane
   7. Saunderson, R. H., accountant
   9. Darcus, Margaret Jane
 11. Reid, Mrs. Susan
 13. Young, Mrs. Lizzie
 15. Johnston, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Craig, Mrs. Martha
 19. Hubbard, Mrs. Mary
 21. Moreton, Mrs. Elizabeth
 23. McCreave, Mrs. Elizabeth
 25. Colgan, Jos., posting master
 27. Hillan, Francis, H. M. Customs
 29. Gillespie, Mrs. Anna
 31. Aikin, David, plumber
 33. Tannahill, James
 35. Ross, Mrs. Eliza B.
 37. Wallace, John, plumber
 39. Kirgan, Christopher, traveller
 41. McWhirk, Saml., ship joiner
 43. Simpson, John, pilot
 45. Magee, Miss H.
 47. Magee, Mary
 49. Layton, W. H., fireman
 51. Davey, Saml., carrier
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 53. Blair, Mrs. Agnes
 55. Gray, Alex., holder-up
 57. Gray, S. & A., drapers
 59. McCambridge, R., manager boot shop
 61. Thompson, Jas., Harbour Police Inspector
 63. Ferrier, D. M., plumber
 65. Gillan, J., merchant tailor
67, 69. Gateway
 71. Agnew, Mrs. Annie
 73. Breen, E. Jane, Mrs.
 75. Hunter, Miss, draper (side door)
                   __________

 1a. Barr, Chas., grocer (side door)
..........Brougham Court intersects
   2. Gordan, Mary
   4. Martin, John, clerk
..........Norman Street intersects
   6. Smith, Mrs. M.
   8. Patterson, Mrs. Harriett
 10. Mackenzie, H., painter and decorator
 12. Blair, Jno., engineer
 14. Ledgerwood, Mrs. Margt.
 16. Bradford, Mrs. Mary
 18. Stirling, Margt.
20 to 24. Vacant
 26. McNaughton, Mrs. Cath.
 28. Johnston, S., laundryman
 30. McGuirk, J., telegraphist
 32. Hamilton, Rich., plater
 34. Agnew, Mrs. George
 36. Johnston, Mrs. Elizabeth
 38. Moore, Alex., labourer
 40. Smith, Miss C.
 42. Johnston, W., ship's mate
 44. Munce, Mrs. Mary B.
 46. Kernaghan, Miss B.
 48. Wilson, Joseph, grocer
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 50. Bodel, Saml., engineer
 52. Vacant
 54. McAdam, Hugh, shipwright
 56. Dunn, Wm., stock keeper
 58. Fitzpatrick, H., engineer
58a. Cooper, Mrs. Susan
 60. Baird, Robert, plater
 62. Stewart, R., frame maker
 64. McCrea, Jas., hair dresser

Brown Square
From Brown Street to Peter's Hill

1, 3. Monaghan, Jas., publican
5 to 11. Downey, R., cabinet maker
13 to 31. McCormick, S., dealer
33, 35. Smyth, Richard, dealer
..........North King Street intersects
 49. Lusty, Thos., jun., plumber
51 to 59. Vacant
61, 63. Hall, R. J.
 65. Yard
 67. Magee, James, labourer
 69. Hayes, Jas., pensioner
                  __________

2, 4. Lusty, Richard, dealer
6, 8. Anderson & McAuley's Stabling Yard
 10. Vacant
 12. Salvation Army Hall
 16. Taylor, Henry, & Son, Ltd., stores
26, 28. Taylor, Henry, & Sons Ltd., Hackle and Gill Manufacturers, Leather Belting and Flax Card Covering Manufacturers
       The Royal Irish Constabulary Barracks - District Inspector, J. C. Milling; John Molseed, head constable, C. Division

Brown Street
Millfield to Melbourne Street

1, 3. Side doors
5, 7, 9. Graham, Jas., dealer
11, 13. Magee, E., shoeing forge
15 to 19. Vacant
 21. Blain, James, dealer
 23. McCormick, J., dealer
 25. McCauley, Elizabeth
 27. Murphy, J., boot finisher
29, 31. Rice, Patk., dealer
33, 35. Evans, J., nail maker
 37. Milligan, Jas., tinsmith
 39. Armstrong, Mary
 41. Clements, W., cabinet maker
..........Gardiner Street intersects
 43. Vacant
 45. Russell, Mrs., grocer
 47. McGarrell, H., paper cutter
 49. Vacant
51 to 55. Monaghan, J., publican
                 __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Vacant
8, 10, 12. Berry, Susan, dealer
 20. O'Hagan, John, salesman
 22. Ward, John, car man
 24. Burke, Robert, labourer
 26. Burke, Robt., labourer
28, 30. Lee, John, contractor
 32. Powell, Hugh, painter
 34. Wilson, Wm., horse dealer
 38. Hall, Jos., brush maker
 40. Yard
 42. Hamill, H., carpenter
 44. Culbert, John, machine driver
 46. Hill, Mary, dealer
 48. Thompson, Wm., dealer
 50. Yard
 52. Purdy, Agnes, mill worker
 54. McDermott, Jane, grocer
 56. Morrow, R., dairyman
 58. Yard
 60. Smyth, R., dealer
 62. Porter, Saml., dealer
 64. McAloony, Samuel, dealer
 66. McKenzie, Isaac, embosser
 68. McKenzie, Elizabeth

Brownlow Street
From Mansfield Street to Blenheim Street

1, 3. Livingstone, Jas., labourer
   5. Hayes, Mrs.
7, 9. Sweet, Geo., grocer
11, 13. O'Neill, Jas., spirit grocer
 15. Verner, James
 17. Smith, Mrs.
 19. Bailie, Robt., carter
 21. Mission Hall
 23. McCartney, Jas., labourer
 25. Williamson, John, labourer
 27. Wilson, Thomas
 29. Vance, Alf., labourer
 31. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
 33. Semple, Samuel, labourer
 35. Murray, Joseph, labourer
 37. Newbury, William
 39. McKenzie, John, labourer
 41. Pim, Fras., labourer
 43. Hutchison, Wm., labourer
 45. Stevenson, William
 47. Spence, Sarah
 49. Kilpatrick, Francis
51 to 55. Vacant
 57. Tumelty, Robert
 59. Boyd, William
 61. Hermon, John
 63. Burns, Wilson
 65. Logan, Mrs.
                 __________

   2. Methodist Mission Hall
2½. McNeill, David, labourer
   4. Smyrl, Robert, dealer
4½. Kempton, Wm., labourer
   6. Magill, Sarah
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Magee, Robert
 14. Geoff, Jas., labourer
 16. Trimble, Jas., labourer
 18. Lunney, Eliza Jane
 20. Ewing, Eliza
 22. Haddick, Thos., labourer
 24. Templin, Robert, tailor
 26. McCall, John, confectioner
 28. Shannon, Miss Margaret
 30. Vacant
 32. Woods, Mrs.
34 to 48. Vacant
 50. McDowell, Thomas
 52. Sefton, Saml., platers' helper
 54. McNeely, Thos., labourer
 56. Jones, John, labourer
 58. Verner, Wm., labourer
 60. Spence, Samuel, labourer
 62. Boyd, James, labourer
 64. Crothers, James, pensioner
 66. Clugston, Thos., moulder
68, 70. Moore, Jane, grocer

Bruce Street
Dublin Road to Little Victoria Street

   1. Side door
   3. Brown, Thos., porter
   5. Stott, Mrs.
   7. Vacant
   9. Corry, Miss
11 to 21. Bruce Street Weaving Co. - Robert McBride & Co. Ltd., Reg. offices, Ormeau Avenue
..........Holmes Street intersects
 23. Vacant
 25. Dudgeon, Robert, labourer
 27. Holmes, Hannah
 29. Crawford, Wm., mill overseer
 31. Roy, Wesley, paper stores
                  __________

   2. Side door
   4. McClelland, Elizabeth
6 to 10. Vacant
..........Little Brunswick Street intersects
 12. Magee, John, flax dresser
 14. Traynor, Mrs.
 16. Blythe, F. W., labourer
 18. McClean, Miss
 20. Mearns, Mrs.
 22. Smylie, J., building inspector
 24. Palmer, John, van man
 26. Blair, Wm., shoe maker
 28. McMullin, Wm., joiner
 30. Belford, Elizabeth
 32. Best, Wm., grocer

Brunel Street
Agnes Street to Perth Street

   1. McDonald, Mrs.
   2. White, Isabella
   3. McCormick, J., labourer
   4. O'Neill, Mrs. Annie
   5. Blair, K., platers' helper

Brunswick Street
Howard Street to Amelia Street

       Purdy & Millard, monumental works (side door)
   3. Jaffe Bros. & Co., yarn merchants
   "   McCance & McFadden, yarn merchants
   "   Vacant
   5. Capper, A. C., linen and cotton yarn merchant
   7. Castleisland Linen Co. Ltd.
                Ground Floor
   9. Holland, W., linen merchant
                    1st Floor
   "   Heney, William, & Co., linen and cambric manufacturers
   "   Boal, J. & H., linen manufacturers; factory, Antrim
                    2nd Floor
   "   Clendining & Gotto, manufacturers of fancy and embroidered linen
 11. Keown & Co., plain and fancy box manufacturers
 5a. Vacant
5, 7. Kane, R., farrier
   9. Armstrong, Wm., & Co., yarn merchants and agents
 11. Milliken, T. J., labourer
 13. Gordon, Jas. N., agent
 15. Richardson, Sons, & Owden, store and packing case making shop
 17. Smyth, Jas., reed maker
 19. Howie, Adam, plasterer
                  __________

6, 8. Vacant
 10. Adams, Wm. & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
..........James Street South intersects
 12. Kearns, W., & Co., apron and pinafore manufacturers
..........Franklin Street intersects

Brunswick Street Little
Bruce Street to Harmony Street

   1. Side door
   3. King, John, labourer
   5. Daly, Mrs.
   7. Burrell, Wm., painter
   9. Vacant
 11. Lee, Edward, coachman
 13. Robinson, Sml., coachman
 15. Bentley, Thos., labourer
 17. McCleary, J., plate layer
 19. Milliken, Mrs.
 21. Campbell, Fred., box maker
 23. Forsythe, J., wood turner
 25. Fulton, Miss
 27. Davison, Grace
                  __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Moore, Thos., carpenter
   6. The Britannia Loan and Discount Co. Limited - McClatchey, R., secretary
   8. Trainor, Mrs.
 10. Donaldson, Annabella
 12. Lindsay, Wm., upholsterer
 14. Smyth, Jas., labourer
 16, Dudgeon, Andrew, guard
 18. Robinson, Wm., guard
 20. Scholes, Thos. H., carter
 22. Adams, Mrs.

Bruslee Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. Kearney, Jas., fireman
   3. Duffy, Wm., labourer
   5. Sheldon, Samuel, labourer
   7. Marky, Elizabeth
   9. Lamont, John, labourer
 11. Hughes, Mary
 13. Storey, Mary
 15. Kearney, Henry, labourer
                   __________

   2. Side door
   4. Burns, Edward, labourer
   6. Dogherty, Thos., labourer

Brussels Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

1 to 5. Vacant
   7. Kirk, James, shoe maker
   9. Shoals, Jos., labourer
 11. Murdock, Mary
 13. White, Margaret
 15. Scott, Thomas, shoe maker
 17. Thompson, Robt., joiner
 19. Braden, Wm. J., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Mullan, Wm., driller
 25. Sherman, Margt. Jane
 27. Trouten, Geo., labourer
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Boyd, Jas., labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 35. Graham, Joseph, labourer
 37. Williamson, Jas., labourer
 39. Barr, Edw., labourer
 41. Harrison, John, labourer
43, 45. Vacant
 47. Hamilton, Robt., brass finisher
 49. Vacant
 51. Fleming, Robt., labourer
 53. Holmes, Jas., labourer
 55. Keelins?, Thos., labourer
57, 59. Vacant
 61. Smyth, George, labourer
 63. Lancaster, J. W., labourer
 65. Holmes, John, labourer
 67. Wilson, Robert, shunter
 69. Millar, Robt., labourer
 71. Rainey, John, labourer
 73. Hillier, Wm., labourer
 75. Beck, Wm., carter
 77. Rainey, Jas., labourer
 79. Agnew, Catherine
                  __________

   2. Ferris, W. R., harbour constable
   4. Hamill, Adam, labourer
   6. Martin, Joseph, yarn dresser
   8. Armstrong, Jas., hackle setter
 10. Estler, Annie
 12. Gorman, Joseph, labourer
 14. Gaw, Eliza
 16. Creighton, Thos., mechanic
 18. Coats, Matthew, flax dresser
 20. Hare, Harry, carter
 22. Mills, Mary
 24. Brown, Andw., brick layer
 26. Vacant
 28. McClintock, Robt., labourer
 30. Leckey, Chas., labourer
 32. Hind, Alex., labourer
 34. Dunseath, Wm., coach painter
 36. Whitford, Ellen
 38. Coleman, John, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 40. Wilson, John, labourer
 42. Williamson, Agnes
 44. Millar, Robert, labourer
 46. Allen, James, labourer
 48. Ginn, John, painter
 50. Adair, R. H., labourer
 52. McCrudden, Jas., labourer
 54. Gorman, Mary
 56. Officer, Andrew, labourer
 58. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 60. Grant, Saml., labourer
 62. Vacant
 64. Jenkins, James, labourer
 66. Riley, Thos., carpenter
 68. Spence, Robert, labourer
 70. Vacant
 72. Gourley, Jane
 74. Vacant
 76. Ashwood, David, labourer
 78. Kennedy, Robt. J., labourer
 80. Vacant
 82. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 84. Pratt, Alexander, labourer
 86. Swindill, Mary

Bryansford Street
Off Woodstock Road

   1. McClelland, Fred., labourer
   3. Burns, Mrs. Mary
   5. McClelland, R., labourer
   7. Miley, James, labourer
   9. McBride, Wm., labourer
 11. Seeds, Wm. John, labourer
 13. Scott, Wm., labourer
 15. Lister, Edward, labourer
 17. Bingham, Mrs.
 19. Robinson, John, carpenter
 21. McBride, Henry, cutter
 23. Mann, John, seaman
 25. Sheridan, Saml., labourer
 27, Mitchell, Samuel, tailor
 29. Simpson, James, labourer
 31. Patterson, Thomas, dealer
                 __________

   2. Martin, George, carter
   4. Ireland, Annie
   6. McCormack, J., signal man
   8. Reid, Lizzie
 10. McCann, Thos., shoe maker
 12. Ferguson, David, labourer
 14. Trimble, James, saddler
 16. Wright, Jas., brush maker
 18. Leckey, Hugh, paper cutter
 20. Wright, J., labourer
 22. Gartland, John, labourer
 24. Lambe, Patk., labourer
 26. McMorran, Henry, labourer
 28. McLuney, John, labourer
 30. Winter, Albert, painter
 32. Tweedie, John, labourer

Bryson Street
Newtownards Road to Upper Madrid Street

       St. Mathew's R.C. Presbytery - Rev. H. Laverty, D.D., V.G., P.P.; Rev. R. Fullerton, C.C.; Rev. D. McWilliams, C.C.; Rev. B. Laverty, C.C.
       The Convent of the Sisters of the Holy Cross and Passion
   1. Slater, Elizabeth
   3. Forsythe, Robert, fitter
   5. Keenan, Thos., blacksmith
   7. Wilson, James, yardman
..........Comber Street intersects
   9. Skillen, Mary
 11. Briggs, John, boiler maker
 13. Hare, Andrew, postman
 15. McCrory, Jas., rivetter
 17. Scarlet, Elizabeth
 19. McDonnell, Jas., boiler maker
 21. Mathews, Robt., labourer
..........Kilmood Street intersects
 23. Keay, Jane, confectioner
 25. Clyde, George
 27. Longridge, Jno., draper
 29. McCartney, Wm., sheet metal worker
 31. Kennedy, T., blacksmith
 33. McCormick, W. J., rivetter
 35. Wilson, Agnes
 37. Reid, J., linen lapper
..........Beechfield Street intersects
               Victoria Terrace
 39. McVeigh, Mrs.
 41. Boyd, Wm., engine driver
 43. Carruthers, Saml., rivetter
 45. Brown, Robt., rivetter
 47. Brown, James, iron turner
 49. Pratt, And., coppersmith
 51. Russell, Wm., cabinet maker
 53. Axon, Robt., boiler maker
 55. McCoy, Elizabeth
 57. McFarlane, Richd., engineer
 59. Walker, Jas., bridge erector
 61. Hart, J., engine driver
 63. Hall, John, naval pensioner
 65. Patterson, Jas., engineer
                  __________

   4. Campbell, Mrs. Ellen
   6. Campbell, W., blacksmith
   8. Gray, Ann J.
 10. Gebbie, Thomas, coal merchant
 12. Hedley, W., ship carpenter
 14. Magee, John, stevedore
 16. McNutt, Mary
 18. Wilson, John, harbour constable
 20. Ferguson, Leah
 22. Murray, Henry, joiner
 24. Dobbin, Jas., shipwright
..........Duke Street intersects
 26. Donaghy, Mrs. Margaret
 28. Heaney, Mary A.
 30. Stamp, Robert, joiner
 32. Blevens, J., draughtsman
 34. McCauley, Mrs. Mary
 36. Johnston, Sophia
 38. Havern, Mrs. Agnes
 40. Moore, Robert, fitter
 42. Maxwell, J., sea captain
 44. Lauder, Jas., engineer
 46. Newell, Jas., boiler maker
 48. Collins, Patk., boiler maker
 50. Green, James, blacksmith
 52. Semple, John, foreman labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. Walker, Alex., engineer
 58. Dougan, Eliza
 60. Hunter, Saml., smiths' helper
 62. Trainor, B., book maker
 64. Mollison, Peter, baker
 66. Black, Mrs. Charlotte
 68. McBrian, Thos., pensioner
 70. Adair, Robt. Jas., tailor
 72. Harpur, Mary Jane
 74. Vacant
 76. Young, James, baker
 78. Hart, Frederick, agent
..........Beechfield Street intersects
 72. Doran, H. J., spirit grocer
 74. Robinson, Mrs. Isabella
 76. Tate, Thos., despatch clerk
 78. Dawson, Thos., waiter
 80. Smith, W., ship's engineer
 82. McKelvey, Wm., fitter
 84. Matthews, Robt., foreman
 86. Downey, Margaret
 88. Holmes, Robt., labourer
 90. Hanna, Edw., rope spinner
 92. Morgan, Jas., linen lapper
 94. McCauley, Robt., sailor
 96. Menarry, Elizabeth
 98. Parkinson, Ellen
100. McNally, Charles, driller
102. Bennett, Michael, engineer
104. Yeans, John, plater

Buckingham Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

1 to 3. Russell, H., grocer
   5. Campbell, Hugh, mechanic
   7. Allen, Miss Hannah
   9. Kingsman, Robt. G., R.I.C.
 11. McKee, Thos., labourer
 13. Dunbar, Robert, joiner
 15. Deans, Sarah
 17. Long, Fred., iron moulder
 19. Hatton, Jas., clerk
 21. McDowell, Hy., coachman
 23. McArthur, Mrs.
 25. Ballince, A., paper ruler
 27. Culbert, Thos., porter
 29. Jardine, Wm., labourer
 31. Finlay, Geo., blacksmith
 33. Walker, Jas., blacksmith
 35. Johnston, J., store keeper
 37. McConnell, Saml., fitter
 39. McConnell, Mary
                 __________

   2. Rooney, P., spirit grocer
   4. Burns, Francis, bread server
   6. Spencer, John, packer
   8. Lowe, Miss
 10. Fisher, Mary
 12. Kingsmore, J., damask mounter
 14. Anderson, Ellen
 16. Smyth, James, designer
 18. Lonsdale, Chas., vice man
 20. Bambrick, H., port' maker
 22. Mitchell, Wm. J., milk server
 24. Donaldson, Robt., joiner
 26. Wallace, Thos., R.I.C.
 28. Finnegan, Henry, asylum attendant
 30. McAnally, David, labourer
 32. Creelman, Agnes
 34. Wilson, Jos., fireman
 36. McCullough, D., flax dresser
 38. McDougall, Hugh, salesman

Buller Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Black, Mrs.
   3. Higginson, Martha
   5. Branagh, Thomas
   7. Snoddy, Mrs.
   9. Patton, H. F., litho printer
 11. Baker, Arthur, postman
 13. Beattie, J., foreman
 15. Roney, W., plater's helper
 17. Thompson, W., stone cutter
 19. Gillen, Thos., builder
 21. Henry, Martha
 23. Morris, Mrs.
 25. Martin, Samuel, engineer
 27. Houston, Thos., labourer
 29. McLean, Wm., fitter
 31. McKay, Alex., seaman
                   __________

   2. Wilkinson, W., foreman joiner

Burke Street
Dawson Street to Annadale Street

   1. Rafter, Richd., time keeper
   3. Smyth, James, labourer
   5. McMurray, E., sgt. R.I.R.
   7. Spence, Wm., sailor
   9. Vacant
 11. Johnston, Jas. H., upholsterer
..........Maralin Street intersects
 13. Smith, Mrs.
 15. Grant, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 17. Shaw, H., iron plate worker
 19. Glover, J., draper
                 __________

   2. Surgener, Wm., sawyer
   4. Feeney, Ellen
   6. Morrow, Mrs. Jane
   8. McComish, J., house painter
 10. Briggs, J., undertaker's manager
 12. McLean, Robert, tenter
 14. Dickson, Joseph, joiner
 16. Sweeney, Wm., pensioner
 18. Brown, John, carter

Burlington Street
New Lodge Road to Annadale Street

   1. Ferguson, Wm. J., driller
   3. Mulholland, Mary
   5. McGowan, M., sugar boiler
   7. Deery, Thos., sailor
   9. Forsythe, M.
 11. Cromie, David, labourer
 13. Laverty, John, rigger
 15. McAnally, Patrick
 17. Ingledew, John, pensioner
 19. Stirling, W., plumber
 21. Fitzpatrick, Mrs. Mary
 23. Agnew, James, tailor
 25. Flack, James, clerk
 27. Lawrie, Jas., piano maker
 29. Morrison, Saml., boot maker
                 __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Dolan, Bridget
   6. McCarey, R. J., painter
   8. McKay, Richd., boot maker
 10. Watson, Arthur, seaman
 12. Stewart, John, oiler
 14. O'Connor, Geo., cabinet maker
 16. Duffy, Michl., blacksmith
 18. Middleton, Mrs. Sarah
 20. McIvor, J., carter
 22. McKeever, James, labourer

Burmah Street
From Delhi Street to Blackwood Street

1 to 19. Vacant ground
                    Dalethorpe
 21. Smyth, J. K., manager
                    Erlingford
 23. Caughey, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Johnston, Leond., confectioner
 27. Wilkinson, Moore, traveller
 29. Chambers, James, agent
 31. Johnston, Mrs. Charles
 33. Murray, Jas., paper merchant
..........Ava Avenue intersects
 35. McIvor, Mrs. Eliza
 37. Cardwell, D., dairyman
 39. Carson, George, traveller
 41. Nelson, Miss Emily
 43. Alexander, S., stone mason
 45. Gilmore, Thomas
 47. Alexander, Wm., draper
 49. Bryson, Miss Ellen
 51. McKee, Miss Jessie
 53. Harbinson, J., store man
 55. Cleland, Norman, military clerk
 57. Lemon, Saml., compositor
 59. Smylie, Joseph, cooper
 61. Shilliday, Mrs. Mary
 63. Butler, Sarah
 65. Sefton, Wm., san. inspector
 67. Chambers, Thos., box cutter
 69. Stephenson, J., bookkeeper
 71. McGladery, James, labourer
                  __________

   2. Graham, Joseph, van man
   4. Foy, Geo., chair manufacturer
   6. Cronne, J., warehouseman
   8. Irvine, James, of James Irvine, Stoneworks, 164 Cromac Street
 10. Rainey, Robt., clerk
 12. Moore, Wm. H., clerk
 14. McCormick, Saml., manager for John Fay, Garfield Street
 16. Davison, Wm., carpenter
..........Candahar Avenue intersects
 18. Gilliland, J., carpenter
 20. Shaw, Mrs.
 22. McGifford, J., dairy inspector
 24. Ingram, Thos., postal clerk
 26. Milligan, W. H., collector for B.S.S.
 28. Milligan, John
 30. Wilkes, Chas. W., confectioner
 32. Ross, Geo., manager
..........Ava Avenue intersects
 42. Teuton, James, joiner
 44. Hill, Lizzie
 46. Howard, Hugh, musician
 48. Graham, Hugh, brick layer
 50. Smith, G. B.
 52. Cuming, Wm., clerk
 54. Boucher, Mrs.
 56. Jelly, John, dairyman
 58. Sayers, Mary
 60. Love, John, park ranger

Burnaby Street
Distillery Street to Roden Street

   1. Nummy, John, clerk
   3. Burns, Edward, labourer
   5. McCourt, Peter, tailor
   7. McKeown, Jas., cloth passer
   9. McCoy, John, driller
 11. Gorman, Geo., labourer
 13. Smyth, Thos., shoe maker
 15. Kearney, Wm. J., linen lapper
 17. Connell, Charles, R.I.C.
 19. Hollins, Geo., porter
 21. Stewart, Mary Jane
 23. McConkey, Minnie
 25. McGarken, F., tram conductor
 27. Millar, Thomas, tailor
 29. O'Byrne, Cahal, journalist
 31. Steele, Robt., plate layer
 33. Magill, Jas., shoe maker
 35. Johnston, Robt., postman
 37. Maguire, John, porter
 39. Doak, Mrs. Elizabeth
 41. Hamilton, Jane
 43. Kennedy, John, labourer
 45. Lyttle, John, blacksmith
 47. Jelly, J., shoe maker
 49. McAleenan, J., plasterer
 51. McEvoy, D., plumber
 53. Herron, Alex., mechanic
 55. Trainor, Mrs. Catherine
 57. Hume, Ellen
 59. Donaldson, Mary
 61. McCann, Wm. John
 63. Lonsdale, Wm., caulker
 65. Vacant
 67. Donegan, Jas., railway porter
 69. Heaney, Hugh, fitter
 71. Bell, Catherine
 73. McGowan, Lena
 75. Hobson, James, iron turner
 77. Hawkins, John, R.I.C.
 79. McKee, Jane
 81. McConaghy, Mrs. Mary
83 to 87. Vacant
 89. Robinson, W., boot maker
 91. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer
                  __________

   2. Preston, Martha, dealer
   4. Gillon, Margaret
   6. Innis, James, marsh man
   8. Wright, Jas., blacksmith
 10. Grant, Alex., foreman
 12. Naylor, Chas., machinist
 14. McAleer, Chas., plasterer
 16. Sleith, Jas., machine man
 18. McGrann, Margaret
 20. Eardley, John, van driver
 22. Vacant
 24. Hamilton, Wm., cork cutter
 26. Morrison, J. W., labourer
 28. Gedge, Thos., porter
 30. Campbell, Wm., painter
 32. Brown, John, coachman
 34. Seeds, Martha
..........Selby Street intersects
 36. Harold, Ed., finisher
 38. Hunter, Mrs.
 40. Walker, Mrs. Margaret
 42. Craney, Edith, house keeper
 44. McCartney, J., clerk
 46. Hewitt, Mrs. Mary A.
 48. McCandless, M., pork cutter
 50. Gilmour, James, labourer
 52. Harvey, Wm., labourer
 54. Kane, Robt. J., tailor
 56. Beattie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 58. Wilson, David, printer
 60. Whittle, Louisa
 62. Toal, Patrick, labourer
 64. Hurson, Wm., porter
 66. Murphy, Robt., coachman
 68. McCullagh, David, fitter
 70. Magill, Hugh, labourer
 72. Karney, T. H., electrician
 74. Vacant
 76. Graham, Robt., labourer
 78. Taylor, Robert, fitter
 80. Hewitt, Eliza

Burn's Court
Off Mill Street
A few small houses - vacant

Bute Street
Off York Road

   1. McNally, Daniel, grocer
   3. McCracken, W., labourer
   5. Hazlett, Wm., labourer
   7. Conway, Andw., labourer
   9. Smythe, T., shipwright
 11. Rainey, Mrs.
 13. Cairns, P., yarn builder
 15. Warwick, S., labourer
 17. Curley, John, labourer
 19. McKinley, J., shop assistant
 21. Keenan, Julius, sail maker
 23. Gunning, G., engine driver
 25. Adams, R., baker
 27. Connelly, Wm., carter
 29. Lewis, Wm., labourer
 31. Hunter, John, sailor
 33. Murray, F., grocer
                  __________

2a, 4b, 6c, 8d. Side door
   2. Poag, J., labourer
   4. Kernaghan, Wm., labourer
   6. Magill, S., holder-up
   8. Inglis, J., fireman
 10. Loughlan, H., brick layer
 12. McIlpatrick, J., tailor
 14. Sugars, W., ship's clerk
 16. Kelly, Hugh, labourer
 18. McGarvey, W., carpenter
 20. Lowry, W., compositor
 22. McCracken, J., labourer
 24. Mellon, Henry, labourer
 26. Townley, Rose
 28. Caldwell, W. J., labourer
 30. Black, Mrs.
 32. Bingham, S.
 34. Vacant

Butler Street
Off Crumlin Road

   1. Side door
   3. Reid, John, damask weaver
   5. Conlan, Daniel, hair dresser
   7. Callaghan, James, flax dresser
..........Chatham Street intersects
   9. Donaghy, W. J., scaffolder
 11. McGarry, John, rougher
 13. McGuiggan, J., flax dresser
 15. McLaughlin, James, labourer
17, 19. Trainor, F., spirit grocer
..........Elmfield Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 31. Haveron, T., flax rougher
 33. Barrett, E., watchman
 35. Sheridan, Edward
 37. O'Halloran, Eliza
 39. Foster, Jas., labourer
 41. McPhilips, James, grocer
..........Herbert Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Hooker Street intersects
..........Brookfield Street intersects
 89. Stafford, Mary
 91. Gough, Jane
 93. Power, Wm., rougher
 95. McCully, Eliza J.
 97. Breslin, Arthur, labourer
 99. Mullan, Ann
101. Malone, James, cooper
103. McBride, Mark, labourer
105. Hammond, Lizzie
107. Morton, John, labourer
109. McNulty, Hugh, porter
111. Toman, Margaret
113. McCabe, John, printer
115. O'Neill, P., labourer
117. Higgins, Mary
119. Campbell, P., labourer
121. Bell, Mary
123. McWilliams, Hugh, labourer
..........Brookfield intersects
                  __________

   2. Burns, Walter, grocer (side door)
   4. Gateway
   6. Prenter, Annie
   8. McLaughlin, Bridget
..........Chatham Street intersects
 10. Side door
..........Elmfield Street intersects
..........Oakfield Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 16. McNamee, Patk., labourer
 18. Gillespie, Edw., labourer
 20. Doran, Mary Ellen
 22. Riley, James, dealer
 24. Ryan, John, flax dresser
 26. McLaughlin, Jas., flax dresser
 28. Hughes, Peter, fireman
..........Fairfield Street intersects
 30. Hughes, Alice
 32. McCavana, Margaret
 34. Barnes, Agnes
 36. Stranaghan, Mary
 38. Donaldson, Wm., rougher
 40. Stewart, Mary
 42. Boyd, John, flax dresser
..........Herbert Street intersects
 44. Skillen, Mary Jane
 46. Doran, Bridget
 48. McLernon, Elizabeth
 50. Vacant
 52. Maley, Jas., flax dresser
 54. Corry, John, labourer
 56. Taylor, Francis, labourer
 58. Woods, W. J., labourer
 60. Hughes, James, flax dresser
 62. Bradley, Peter, labourer
 64. Mallaghan, B., labourer
 66. Byrne, Patk., labourer
 68. Kane, Joseph, flax dresser
 70. Hogg, Andrew, oiler
..........Brookfield Street intersects
 72. Lavery, John, labourer
 74. McGeough, John, labourer
 76. Taylor, Francis, labourer
 78. Marrs, Mrs. Agnes
 80. Kane, Joseph, flax dresser
 82. McParland, Michl., baker
 84. McCann, Jas., bleacher
 86. Kane, Jos., flax dresser
 88. McCully, John, labourer
 90. McCann, P.
 92. Moan, Matthew, labourer
 94. O'Connor, Alex., labourer
 96. McCann, Mrs., midwife
 98. Campbell, Joseph, labourer
100. McNally, J., flax dresser
102. Maguire, Patk., labourer
104. McIlmunn, Neil, shoe maker
106. McGarry, Thos., labourer
108. Alexander, Jane
110. Gorman, James, fitter
112. McComb, Geo., labourer
114. Campbell, Letitia
116. Woods, Catherine
118. Mallon, Mrs. Liza
120. Weldon, Jas., foreman
122. Houston, Maggie
124. Storey, Rose
126, 128. Wilson, Mrs. Agnes

Byron Place
Off Byron Street

   1. Curran, Fenner, labourer
   3. McCormack, Mary
   5. McAdoo, Wm. J., plater
   7. Magee, Mary Jane
   9. Donaldson, Mary
 11. McCauley, Charles, labourer
 13. Glynn, Mary
 15. Montgomery, Jas., driller
 17. Gibson, John, rivetter
 19. Spinks, Lusia
 21. Brown, Elizabeth
23, 25. Vacant
                   __________

   2. Mallon, Lizzie
   4. Green, Eliza
   6. Irvine, Saml., labourer
   8. Combe, Mary Jane
 10. McNaughton, Roe
 12. McClean, Samuel, labourer
 14. Boomer, John, labourer
 16. Cunningham, Eliza
 18. McRoberts, Ambrose, labourer
 20. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 22. McConkey, Thos., labourer
 24. Topping, Joseph, labourer

Byron Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Hill, Wm., brick layer
   3. Wilson, David, labourer
   5. Trusewell, George, labourer
   7. Lemmon, Robert, labourer
..........Harold Street intersects
   9. Cairns, Wm., labourer
 11. Frazer, Robt., labourer
 13. Cree, Wm., baker
 15. Moffitt, Charlotte, grocer
..........Byron Place intersects
 17. Wallace, Charles, labourer
 19. Scott, George, labourer
 21. Corbett, Wm. J., brick layer
 23. Thompson, Mary J., grocer
..........Cornwall Street intersects
 31. Murray, Mary
 33. Wilson, James, plumber
 35, Brown, James, labourer
..........Linwood Street intersects
 37. Dickey, Catherine, grocer
       Vacant ground
 39. Crothers, S., marble finisher
 41. Falace, Samuel, labourer
 43. Irvine, George, boiler maker
 45. McKinley, George, carter
 47. Elliott, Mrs. Bessie
 49. Cordiner, Jas., labourer
 51. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 53. Patterson, Thos., iron turner
 55. Clarke, Robert, labourer
 57. Neill, Alex., labourer
 59. Neill, Alex., labourer
 61. Parks & Co. Ltd., bakers and flour merchants
 63. Dunlop, Ellen, weaver
 65. Patton, Geo. H., brick layer
 67. Maxwell, Wm., bleacher
 69. Harris, John, labourer
 71. Vacant
..........Cromwell Street intersects
 73. Crangle, Sarah
 75. Painter, Wm., labourer
                 __________

..........Cromwell Street intersects
   2. Shaw, Mary Elizabeth
   4. Whyte, William, carter
   6. McCalmont, Robt., foreman
   8. Doyle, John, rent collector
 10. Wilson, Elizabeth
 12. Jessie, John, labourer
 14. Pilson, John, butcher
 16. Fawcett, John Jas., bread server
 18. Hills, Thos. H., labourer
 20. Hope, Robert, tailor
 22. Cummings, Wm., labourer
 24. Bradford, Wm., plater
 26. McVey, Thomas, labourer
       Byron Gospel Hall
 40. Magee, Edward, labourer
..........Britton Street intersects
42, 44. McGoldrick, H., spirit grocer
 46. Bennett, Annie
 48. Duncan, Lizzie
 50. Condlan, Jas., labourer
..........Waterproof Street intersects
 52. Bell, Mary
 54. Geary, Annie
 56. Topping, Matt., labourer
 58. Neill, Lizzie
 60. Murdoch, George, labourer
 62. Harris, Sarah
 64. Gould, Wm., shop keeper
 66. Cushley, Robert, grocer