LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 

Please sign my Guestbook


please donate
every penny helps keep the site free to use

Google
WWWhttp://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1909 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1909 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory
1898 Newry Directory      Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1909 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth  -  A Pt 2  -  B to Beverley St.  -  B Pt2  -  C to Cheviot St.  -  Chichester Ave. to Conway St.  -  C Pt3.  -  D to Donegall Rd.  -  D Pt2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  IJK  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2
M to Mea  -  M Pt2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -  S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Fairfax Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Moffett, Samuel, cutter
   3. Pollock, Thos., labourer
..........Waterproof Street intersects
   5. Cranston, Sarah
   7. Kennedy, Margaret
   9. McNeice, Eliza
 11. Hamilton, Agnes
 13. Scott, John, rougher
 15. Downey, Robt., baker
 17. Aiken, Sarah
 19. Coombs, Catherine
 21. Stanford, Thos., labourer
..........Gilbert Street intersects
 23. Montgomery, W., dealer
 25. Miscandlon, Robt., labourer
 27. Dougherty, John, labourer
 29. Bruce, Wm. J., labourer
       Fairfax Street N.S. - Miss Jane Henderson, principal
                 __________

 14. Templeton, George & Jas., wholesale clothing manufacturer
 16. McAlister, Alex., carter
 18. McClelland, Mary Ann
 20. Mitchell, Mrs. Sarah
 22. McCullough, Henry, labourer
 24. Shields, Andw., brass finisher
 26. Sinclair, Joseph, sawyer
 28. Foreman, Alex., labourer
 30. Turner, Elizabeth
 32. Quinn, James, rougher
 34. Cushley, Wm., labourer

Fairfield Street
off Butler Street

   2. Maguire, John, rougher
   4. Doyle, Mrs.
   6. Maguire, Mary
   8. Delaney, Peter, carter
 10. McCoy, Jas., labourer
 12. Hopkins, Thos., labourer
 14. McConville, Thos., labourer
 16. Martin, Mrs.
 18. McLaughlin, John, labourer
 20. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 22. Mackay, Michael, labourer
 24. Mulholland, M., labourer
 26. McAvoy, Mary
 28. Hudson, Bridgett
 30. Elder, Chas., labourer
 32. McCorry, Thos., labourer
 34. Sheridan, Edwd., rougher

Fairview Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. Geen, Henry, pattern maker
   3. Slowey, J., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
   5. Millar, Wm., butcher
   7. Blair, Mrs. Martha
   9. Magee, Mrs.
 11. Brown, Mrs.
 13. Savage, D. H., cabinet maker
 15. Weir, Mary
 17. Curry, Annie
 19. McIlroy, Jno., saddler
 21. Culbert, Wm., joiner
 23. Armstrong, Matilda
 25. Colville, J. Corry, baker
 27. McIlwaine, J., army pensioner
 29. Patterson, J., collar and cuff manufacturer
 31. O'Connell, Thos., R.I.C.
 33. Allely, S., sergt. R.I.C.
 35. McLean, Michael, waiter
 37. Dunleavy, D., fitter
 39. Barr, Saml., water inspector
 41. Ingleby, Ben, photographer
 43. Killen, John, salesman
 45. Looby, Patk., ship inspector
 47. Finnegan, Francis
 49. Irwin, Joshua
 51. Robb, Thos. J., printer
 53. Rice, James, stager
 57. Side door
                 __________

   2. Cohen, Jos. T., draper
   4. Blauk & Smith, drapers
   6. Kelly, Wm., brick layer
   8. Crowley, Jane
 10. Hanna, Sarah
 12. Hands, Henry, clerk
 14. McIlroy, J., art metal worker
 16. Hodes, Rabbi Zoosman
 18. Armstrong, Geo., bookkeeper
 20. McAreavy, John, car driver
 22. Clendinning, Miss
 24. Neill, Kathleen
 26. Forsythe, Geo., compositor
 28. Bothwell, Martha Jane
 30. Gateway
 32. Megarry, Miss
 34. McGee, Eliza
 36. Caldwell, A. J.
 38. Stewart, Margaret
 40. Leitch, Thos., plasterer
 42. Slater, Geo., fitter
 44. Cowper, A., bread server
 46. McClure, Geo., journalist
 48. Carruthers, W. D., joiner
 50. Lecky, Wm., manager
 52. Vacant
 54. Smyth, Wm., joiner
 56. Agnew, Annabel
56 to 58. Vacant

Falls Road
Divis Street to Andersonstown

                [right hand side]
    1. The New Northern Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
..........Craig Street intersects
    7. O'Neill, J., publican
9, 11. Kennedy, A., confectioner
  13. Fox, Mrs.
  15. The Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners & Weavers; Factory and Head Office, Falls Road, Managing Directors, Wm. Coates, C. H. Duffin, Jno. Montgomery; secretary, T. H. Ham.
..........Howard Street North intersects
  17. Corporation Public Baths - Alex. Bowman, superintendent  (see here for a book written by his Great Grandson Terence Bowman, "People's Champion")
  19. McGarry, John, tobacconist
..........Conway Street intersects
  21. O'Hare, John, butcher
  23. McKay, James, labourer
  25. Begley, Rose
  27. Kenning, W. J., provision merchant
..........Norfolk Street intersects
27a. McCashin, J. M., boot maker
 29. Trainor, J. H., publican
..........Cupar Street intersects
  31. O'Neill, Jas., publican
  33. Sullivan, M., painter and decorator
  35. Byrne, Morgan - Christian Brothers
37 to 41. Clonard Hemstitching Co. Ltd., linen and calico printers, bleachers and finishers
   "    Glen Printing and Finishing Works, branch from Newtownards
         The Falls Road Carnegie Branch Library No. 2 - Thomas Coulson, librarian; caretaker, Jas. Dalton, 10 Leoville Street
..........Sevastopol Street intersects
  43. McManus, Arthur, draper
  45. Lockart, A., rent agent
  47. Maginnis, A., decorator
  49. Farrell, Mrs.
  51. McCann, Jane
51a. St. Finian's National School - Boland, John, principal
  53. Convent of the Sisters of "Bon Secours," for the care of the sick - Sister Christopher, superioress
..........Dunlewey Street intersects
53a. Hassan, Jas., spirit grocer
55. Kerr, Luke, butcher
55a. Rainey, R., grocer and provision merchant
..........Clonard Street intersects
  55. Mooney, Jas., publican
  57. Flanagan, B., hair dresser
  59. Foley, R., hair dresser
  61. Breen, Bridget, confectioner
  63. O'Reilly, J., butcher
..........Linden Street intersects
              Linden Terrace
65, 67. O'Rawe, Patk., publican
  69. Blaney, E., confectioner
  71. Kearns, John, artist
  73. Mallon, Daniel, publican
..........Waterford Street intersects
                  Hy. Niall
  75. Caffrey, T. R., town office; brewery, Glen Road
..........Theresa Street intersects
  77. Mackin, Owen, publican
  79. Mulholland, John, fancy goods and newsagent
..........McQuillan Street intersects
             Springfield Terrace
  81. Quinn, Louisa, tobacconist
  83. Dudgeon, J. H., chemist & druggist
  85. McNally, Owen, fancy goods & stationer
  87. Colvin, T. A., grocer
  89. Hill, William, doctor
..........Springfield Road intersects
  91. O'Neill, Fras., publican
  93. O'Neill, C. J., dental surgeon
  95. Jamison, J., M.B., surgeon
  97. McDonnell, Mrs.
  99. Higgins, T. A., Barrister-at-Law
101. McDonnell, N. J., M.D., surgeon
..........Cavendish Square intersects
103. McGrath, James, builder
105. Hove, Gus., designer
107. McKee, P., excise officer
        St. Catherine's National School
        St. Mary's Dominican Convent - Supt., Mrs. O'Doherty
          Mulholland's Buildings
109. Munroe, Samuel, secretary Distillery F.B.C.
111. Maxwell, Wm. G., manager
113. McCusker, Mrs.
115. McCann, Mary
117. McConnell, Mary Jane
119. Traynor, J., french polisher
121. Mulholland, Patrick
123. Donnelly, Wm., traveller
125. Connolly, William
127. Graham, J., bookkeeper
129. McGrath, John, constable R.I.C.
131. Magee, Mrs., teacher of music
133. Cussick, T., sergeant R.I.C.
135. Quinn, Jno., Excise officer
137. Cousins, Mrs.
139. Smyth, John, pensioner
141. Hill, Edward, baker
143. McLoughlin, E., commercial traveller
145. McNamee, Patk., pensioner
147. McNamee, M., butcher
149. Murphy, P., postal clerk
151. Jordan, Elizabeth
153. McAllister, J., baker
155. Curran, John, electrician
157. Pender, P., draper
159. Connolly, John, te. engineer
        St. Mary's Training College - Supt., Mrs. M. F. Kennedy
251, 253, 255. McKeown, Hugh P., & Sons, publicans
257. Sheals, Michael, grocer
259. McCann, Jane, confectioner
261. Newell, Jane, confectioner
263. McCullough, Thos., tailor
265. Broadway post office - sub-postmaster, Patrick O'Neill
..........Shiels Street intersects
267. McShane, M., publican
269. McShane's, M., confectionery
271. Kayes, John, butcher
273, 275. Henry, W. T., grocer
..........Brighton Street intersects
283. Bradley, Mary Ann
285. McAlinden, T., traveller
287. Oxage, Wm., cashier
..........Island Bawn Street intersects
            Grieveban Terrace
289. Kelly, M., spirit grocer
291. Miskelly, Patrick, spinning master
293. McCullough, Stephen
295. Guiler, Wm. J., traveller
297. Vacant
299. Jackson, Joseph, assistant Superintendent Prudential Assurance Company
            Willowbank Terrace
    1. Henry, W. T., grocer
    2. Johnston, Mrs.
    3. McCrea, W. J., gardener
    4. Mulgrew, J., commission agent
    5. New house
             Beechmount House
        Riddel, The Misses
             Beechmount Lodge
        Johnston, J., coachman
..........Beechmount Lane intersects
           McAlinden's Terrace
447. McIlvenny, F. S., spirit grocer
449. Colligan, Mrs.
451. Bergin, T., sergeant R.I.C.
453. Kinney, John, cattle dealer
455. McDevitt, D., manager, Tailors' Co-Partnership
   "    MacNamara, John, traveller
457. Cheyne, Saml., bookkeeper
459. McNeilly, Saml., manager
461. Hobson, J., G.N. Railway
463. McNally, Frank, traveller
465. Murphy, J., spinning master
..........Rockdale Street intersects
            Rockmere Terrace
467. Cupples, Miss, draper
469. Thompson, J., excise officer
471. Kennedy, Ruth
473. Sinclair, J., merchant
475. Morrison, H., bookkeeper
477. Mulholland, J., shopman
..........Rockville Street intersects
479. Conlon, A., confectioner
481. McDonnell, J.
483. Hanna, F., tobacconist
485. Deeny, H., G.P.O.
487. Carrol, Anne
489. Ferren, Mrs. M.
..........Rockmore Road intersects
491. O'Neill, F., publican
             Tyrone Crescent
493. Branagh, Miss M.
495. Watson, G., draughtsman
497. Murphy, Charles, G.P.O.
499. Barr, R., school master
                Carrig Ban
501. Horner, James, manager
505. Chambers, Samuel, clerk
507. McDonnell, James
509. McCann, G. D.
        McCann, G. & D., sculptors
..........Glenalina intersects
        The Belfast Cemetery - George McCann, superintendent
        Stephenson, R., Gate Lodge, Falls Park
        Corporation Falls Park - G. McCann, superintendent
        Belfast Corporation Falls Road Tramway Depot - James McGee, caretaker
..........Glen Road intersects
        R. I. Constabulary Barracks - H. Cummins
            Somerville Gardens
    1. Smyth, John, bleacher
    3. Page, E.
    5. Dougan, J., designer
    7. Loughlin, H., brush manufacturer
9, 11. McIlvenny, F. S., grocer & provision merchants
        Andersonstown Post Office - Mrs. K. Saunders, sub postmistress
        Carlin, P., labourer
        Knox, Mary, grocer
               Waverley Villas
        Hicks, W. R., cotton thread manufacturer
        Rainey, S., manager Royal Liver Insurance Co.
        Johnston, William, butcher (Lake Glen)
        Forbes, Joe
        Hall, Samuel
        McBride, Jas., builder
        Douglas, T., farmer (Lake Glen)
        Todd, J., slater & builder (Lake Glen)
        Brown, John, Globe Steam Laundry
        Andersonstown N.S. - Annie K. Randall, teacher
        Andersonstown Methodist Church
        Wilson, Thomas, traveller
        Clark, Annie
        McClelland, W., labourer
        Flynn, Edward, motorman
        Allen, J., labourer
        Irvine, W., gardener
        McWaters, Wm., nightman
                 Erin Cottage
        Bullick, William, farmer
        Jamison, Hugh, labourer
        Potter, Mrs. M.
        Dickson, Miss
        McClelland, John
        Vacant
        Robinson, J., labourer
        Dickson, A., labourer
        McClelland, John, labourer
        Crawford, J., labourer
        Gray, Henry, labourer
        Robinson, John, labourer
        Wright, R., labourer
        Thompson, J. L.
        Green, A., carpenter
                  __________

    2. McGillian, Jas., publican
4, 6. Tougher, A., pawn broker
    8. Kerr, Patk., butcher
  10. Dougherty, P., paper ruler
  12. Mullan, Frank, baker
  14. Devlin, T., shoe maker
16, 18. Kennedy, F., publican
..........Lemon Street intersects
  20. Burke, Frank, butcher
  22. McCourt, T., saleroom
  24. McCourt, T., hair dresser
26, 28. Rainey, Robt., grocer
  30. Downey, Rose, provision store
  32. Gallagher, Cath., draper
  34. Smyth, J. M., pawn broker
  36. Hodgson, M., general dealer
  38. McNulty, H., butcher
  40. Jennings, James, refreshment rooms
  42. Belfast Dairy Company
  44. O'Neill, Mrs., publican
..........Peel Street intersects
  46. Molloy, P., publican
  48. Hodgson, E., draper
  50. Kavanagh, E. J., flesher
  52. Samuel Neilson Commemoration Club
  54. McGivern, Jno., boot maker
..........Colin Street intersects
56, 58. Mackin, Jas., hardware
  60. Ward, Charles, confectioner
  62. Monaghan, Mrs., dealer
  64. McCormick, W., provision merchant
  66. Webb, S., butcher
  68. Trodden, E. T., hair dresser
  70. Magee, B., confectioner
  72. McPhillips, Sarah
  74. McPhillips, F., flax dresser
..........Alma Street intersects
  76. Shields, F., fruiterer
  78. McKenna, James, grocer
  80. Trodden, E., fruiterer
  82. Dunlop, H., tea merchant
  84. Butler, M., hair dresser
  86. Crilly, Mrs., stationer
..........Omar Street intersects
88, 90. Donnelly, F., publican
90a. Donnell, John, grocer
  92. McGrath, Patk. J., draper
  94. Vacant
  96. Lewis, W. M., druggist & grocer
98, 100. Haughey, L., publican
..........Balaklava Street intersects
102, 104. McShane, T., grocer
106. Marron, Mrs., grocer
..........Milliken Street intersects
108. Darcy, Michael, dealer
110, 112. White, E. H., pawn broker
..........Panton Street intersects
          Divis View Buildings
114, 116. O'Kane, H., publican
118. McGeagh, C., provision merchant
120. Corr, Geo., linen lapper
122. McGee, Annie, confectioner
124. Kane, James, hair dresser
126. Martin, Hugh, newsagent
128. Falls Road Post Office - J. Maguire, sub-postmaster
130, 132. Greer & Greenfield, grocers
134. Greenfield, J., grocer
136. Hoey, Fras., tenter
138a. Clonard Mineral Water Co.
138. West-Belfast Branch of United Irish League
140. Morgan, M., draper
142. McAlevey, Patrick
144. O'Hare, John, butcher
146. Johnston, Mrs.
..........Leeson Street intersects
150. McShane Brs., spirit grocers
152. Vacant
154. Gallagher, Patk., confectioner & fruiterer
156. Wright, Bernard, grocer
..........Spinner Street intersects
             Clonard Buildings
158. Taylor, J., pawn broker
160. Barkley, Hugh, mechanic
162. Barry, Mrs.
162. Vacant
..........Clonard Street Lower intersects
164. McDonnell, J., publican
166. O'Hara, W., brick layer
168. Macari Bros., confectioners
170. Mullin, Edwd., baker
..........Dunville Street intersects
        Dunville Park - Elias Jones, superintendent
        Falls Road Weighbridge - T. Lyttle, weigh master
..........Grosvenor Road intersects
        Belfast District Lunatic Asylum Wall
196. Thompson, Mrs. Agnes
..........Thames Street intersects
198. Hill, Samuel, labourer
200. McGlade, Miss, dress maker
..........Braemar Street intersects
202. Brennan, Michael, pensioner
204. Dogherty, Jas., hair dresser
206, 208. McGuigan, C. & P., publicans
210. Doyle, F. J., medical hall
..........Broadway intersects
212. Webb, Patrick, clerk
214. Walker, Joshua
216. Whelan, A., dress maker
218. Malone, Chas., boot maker
..........Nansen Street intersects
        Broadway Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. W. Gibson, minister; res., Eno Villa, Falls Road
..........Fallswater Street intersects
             Alameda Terrace
    1. Davidson, W. M., printer
    2. Casey, H., national teacher
    3. Campbell, Jas., carpenter
    4. Magauran, John
    5. Hove, Gustave, designer
    6. Carnegie, Thos., engineer
    7. Vacant
              Willowbank House
        Smyth, Andrew
        Gillmartin, E., traveller
        McNamara, H., agent
               Willowbank Huts
        Easdale, Wm., shirt & collar manufacturers
        Nolan, W., painter
        O'Neill, Elizabeth
        McNally, Patrick
        Harvey, John, labourer
        O'Neill, Charles
        McVay, J., labourer
        Bellew, Mrs. G.
        Delaney, P., labourer
        Magee, P., labourer
        Risk, J., & Co., willow huts
        Gartland, F., labourer
        Tully, A., labourer
        Mulgrew, P., clerk
        Andrews, Miss S.
        O'Lone, W., shoe maker
        Lynch, P., labourer
        O'Neill, Mrs. F.
        Holywood, Mrs. M.
        Lenard, Miss S.
        McGuigan, P., labourer
        Andrews, Miss S.
        Newall, R., painter
        Donnelly, J., labourer
        Drain, W., french polisher
        Globe Steam Laundry and Dye Works
..........St. James' Park intersects
..........Donegall Road intersects
..........St. James' Park intersects
             Glenalina Terrace
    1. Montague, F.
    2. Cahill, J., compositor
    4. McNally, M.
..........Clondara Street intersects
             Clondara Terrace
    1. Cotter, Wm., compositor
    2. McConville, Mrs.
    3. Connor, M., commercial traveller
    4. Getty, James, overlooker
    5. McDonnell, J., traveller
    6. McQuoid, C. H., builder
..........Hugo Street intersects
           Clondarra Buildings
        Finnigan, Patk., traveller
        Tinsley, John, bookkeeper
                  Selcy Villa
        Barnes, P., basket maker
              Clondarra House
        Burns, Daniel
                  Eno Villas
    1. Dunlop, James
    2. Gibson, Rev. J. W., LL.D., of Broadway Presbyterian Church
..........Milltown Row intersects
              Milltown House
        Lillie, David, clerk
        Milltown R. C. Industrial School - J. Collins, manager
        Milltown R. C. Cemetery - H. Hart, caretaker
                   Maryburn
        Collins, R., cattle dealer
        Doherty, Wm., labourer
        McClean, W. J., dairyman
        Saunders, J., dairyman
        Doherty, F., labourer
        Doherty, David, labourer
        Doherty, David J., labourer
                 Erindale House
        Hicks, Mrs. H.
        Ireland, Miss
        Hicks, Henry C.
        Green, Jas., cart maker
        Ferris, Wm., linen lapper
        McClean, Robt., dairyman

Fallswater Street
off Falls Road

   1. McMullen, Francis
   3. Dickson, Wm. J., brick layer
   5. Hegarty, Charles, clerk
   7. McAlister, S., confectioner
   9. Scott, Hugh, linen lapper
 11. Brown, William, butcher
 13. Diamond, Mrs.
 15. Lavery, Catherine
 17. McBride, John, postman
 19. Cunningham, Mary
 21. Adams, John
 23. Diamond, R., brick layer
 25. Kennedy, John, baker
 27. Curran, James, joiner
 29. Hillan, Jas., baker
 31. Mulholland, Wm. J., cabinet maker
 33. Maginnis, Arthur, painter
 35. Blood, Wm.
 37. Sullivan, John
 39. Jenkins, Geo., hairdresser
 41. White, Mrs.
 43. McDonnell, P., school officer
 45. Graham, Jas., platers' helper
 47. Gibson, Edw., finisher
 49. Robinson, Samuel
 51. Nesbitt, John, van driver
 53. Ewins, Joseph, postman
 55. Coulter, James, grocer

Farnham Street
off Ormeau Road

               Brooklyn Terrace
   1. Dornan, Mrs.
   3. McMurtry, Mrs.
   5. Ferris, Wm. Jas., clerk
   7. McKinstry, Mrs. Martha
   9. Murphy, Mrs.
 11. Orr, Martha
 13. Walsh, Jas., commissionaire
 15. Morrow, Mrs.
 17. Cunningham, Hugh, linen lapper
 19. Petrie, Mrs. Mary
 21. Wilson, Miss
 23. Proudford, Alb., linen lapper
 25. Holland, Susan
 27. Vacant
 29. Brown, Mrs. Elizabeth
 31. Taylor, James, brick layer
 33. Bell, Annie
 35. Dickson, R. J., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 37. Gracey, Mrs.
 39. Morrow, T., carpenter
 41. Carothers, Mrs.
 43. Allen, Mrs. Margaret
 45. Donaldson, F., linen msr
 47. Dunne, Miss Mary
 49. Moore, S., carpenter
 51. Porter, Miss Susie
 53. Bayne, Isabella
 55. Bradley, Wm., rent agent
 57. Molloy, Frank, bookkeeper
 59. Murray, D. J., hall porter
 61. Jordan, A., grocers' assistant
 63. Checkfield, Rd., piano tuner
 65. Boylan, Mary
 67. Purdy, Wm., linen lapper
 69. Allen, Mrs.
 71. Johnston, Wm., stoker
 73. Kennedy, T., foreman
 75. Kernaghan, John, brick layer
                   _________

             San Remo Terrace
   2. McCauley, Mrs. Martha
   4. Boyd, Jas., general jobber
   6. Rutherford, Robt., clerk
   8. Dowie, Mrs.
 10. Scott, Andrew, baker
 12. McConell, Thos., brick layer
 14. Mellegh, Mrs. Mary Ann
 16. Hamilton, Hugh, clerk
 18. Sayers, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Adgey, Mrs. Martha
 22. Kannenberg, Mrs., costumier
 24. Wishart, G., warehouseman
 26. Jones, John, engineer
 28. Briggs, Wm. John
 30. Harrison, David, joiner
 32. Jackson, Thos., ex-R.I.C.
 34. Warnock, Mrs.
             Woodvale Terrace
 36. Blair, Wm., carpenter
 38. Hanna, John, joiner
 40. Colhoun, Elizabeth
 42. Peden, W. W., artist
 44. Gillespie, Mary
 46. Magowan, Wm., cabinet maker
 48. Meaney, Wm., brick layer
 50. Watterson, E. J.
 52. Mateer, Mrs.
 54. Jack, John, upholsterer
 56. Carter, Wm., sergeant R.I.C.
 58. Smyth, Mrs.
 60. Bell, Mary
 62. Nelson, Isaac, van man
 64. Brennan, Mrs.
 66. McCormick, Mrs.
 68. McKee, Robt., insurance agent
 70. Johnston, Amelia
 72. Henderson, Mary
 74. Lowry, Jas., assistant superintendent insurance company
 76. Skelly, Robt., grocer
 78. Dickson, Thos., upholsterer
 80. Seymour, Fras., engineer
 82. Ferguson, Jas., traveller

Fashoda Street
Grove Street East to Woodlee Street

No houses yet erected

Faulkner Street
Glenalpin Street to Glenariff Street

   2. Downham's Sunday School
       Houses demolished

Felt Street
Blythe Street to Utility Street

   1. Johnston, Jas., labourer
   3. Casement, Joseph, tailor
..........Matilda Street intersects
       Side door
..........Armoy Street intersects
                  __________

       Warwick, John, Felt Street Bakery
..........Bentham Street intersects
..........Matilda Street intersects
   2. Lee, George, grocer
   4. Purple, Wm., labourer
   6. Mills, W. J., confectioner
..........Armoy Street intersects

Ferguson Drive
Off Belmont Road

               [Right hand side]
       Houses in course of erection
                  __________

                [Left hand side]
       Houses in course of erection
 27. Dunlop, Wm., solicitor

Fern Street
Solway Street to Frome Street

No houses yet erected

Ferndale Place
off Lisburn Road

   2. Irvine, Samuel, labourer
   4. Brown, Robert, tailor
   6. McLoughlin, Jas., labourer
   8. Ferguson, William
 10. Slane, Joseph, labourer
12, 14. Watson, W. G., builder
 16. Robson, W. J., labourer
 18. Garrett, Stephen, plasterer
 20. Graham, Sarah
 22. Hillage, Mrs.
 24. Dornan, Rachel
 26. Ferguson, Eliza
 28. Gillen, W. J., labourer
 30. Montgomery, Lizzie
 32. Stabling yard

Ferndale Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Gibson, T., painter & decorator
   3. Potter, E., gardener
   5. Miss Reid
   7. Hamilton, Maggie
   9. Hamill, Wm., gardener
 11. Mason, R., gardener
 13. Pollock, John, groom
 15. Wickson, J., gardener
 17. Maxwell, Jos., gardener
 19. Kelly, Mary
 21. Mission Hall
 23. Lynn, Wm., labourer
 25. Leslie, John, labourer
 27. Gordon, H., carpenter
 29. Burris, Philip, gardener
 31. Gass, D., labourer
 33. Smith, J.
 35. Heslip, Jos., labourer
 37. Smith, Wm., carter
 39. Vacant
 41. Butler, Wm. G., gardener
 43. Agnew, J., labourer
                   __________

   2. Curry's (dairyman) stables
4, 6, 8, 10. Morrow, Robert, blacksmith
 12. McIntyre, Jas., labourer
 14. Ardbuckles, John, labourer
 16. Gass, Alex., labourer
 18. Kernaghan, H., baker

Fernvale Street
off Connsbrook Avenue

               [Right hand side]
   1. Peed, R., boiler maker
   3. McLean, J., boot maker
   5. Guthrie, J., machine man
   7. Crozier, Jas., porter
   9. Newell, R., laundry
 11. Martin, Jos., labourer
 13. McIlroy, Mrs.
 15. Taggart, Wm., labourer
 17. Jackson, George, labourer
 19. Scott, Thos., labourer
 21. Davey, John, boiler maker
 23. Blanchflower, D., driller
 25. Watson, Samuel, engineer
 27. Johnston, R., boiler maker
 29. Cairns, Joseph, labourer
 31. Crooks, Fred., labourer
 33. Black, Daniel, plumber
 35. McIntyre, Robt., joiner
                    __________

                 [Left hand side]
       Vacant space for building
 28. Dunlop, W. J., boiler maker
 30. Sykes, Mrs.
 32. Patterson, Thos., labourer
 34. Lamont, John, labourer

Fernwood Street
off Blackwood Street

   1. Daly, Margaret
   3. Arlow, Wm. J., baker
   5. Burrows, John, stoker
   7. Jeffers, Wm., labourer
   9. Macauley, Andw., auctioneer
 11. Quinn, Thos., stone cutter
 13. Belshaw, Wm., labourer
 15. Gamble, David, brick layer
 17. Smyth, Patrick, sawyer
 19. McIlroy, Hugh, labourer
 21. Dill, Miss
                 __________

   2. Martin, Francis, fitter
   4. Hunter, Thomas, joiner
   6. Neely, Wm. J., joiner
   8. McGuire, Robt., upholsterer
 10. McIlwaine, S. H., printer
 12. Moore, Wm. J., salesman
 14. Mitchel, Geo., coach painter
 16. McCormick, P., stone cutter
 18. Doggart, Wm., painter
 20. Orr, Wm., watch maker
 22. Gwynne, Henry, linen lapper
 24. Hewitt, Mrs. Eliza
 26. Bradin, Jos., mechanic
 28. Croft, James
 30. Leckey, Edward
 32. Maguire, Chas., labourer
 34. Darrity, Edw., plumber
 36. McIlree, Louis R., compositor
 38. McRoberts, Andw., carpenter
 40. Douglas, John, plater
 42. Morrow, Mrs. Elizabeth, shirt maker
 44. Black, John, van man
 46. Dowie, John, clerk
 48. Brown, Julian
 50. Campbell, John, tailor
 52. Ferguson, Jas., baker
 54. Withers, James
 56. Shaw, Wm., painter
 58. Ferris, John, painter
 60. Murphy, Samuel, salesman
 62. McAtackney, A., box cutter
 64. Parkes, Margaret

Fife Street
from York Road to Glasgow Street

   1. Black, J., sawyer
   3. Vance, R., labourer
   5. Ellis, A., yarn bundler
   7. Higgins, R., labourer
   9. Ferguson, J., labourer
 11. Eakin, John, labourer
 13. Knocker, W., yarn bundler
 15. Moore, J., joiner
 17. Hamill, J., joiner
 19. McAreavey, Margaret
 21. Black, C., caulker
 23. Rainey. J., fitter
 25. Ferris, W., fitters helper
 27. Dunn, A., labourer
 29. McKinney, W. J., labourer
 31. Murphy, Alex., sawyer
 33. Murphy, Danl., rivetter
 35. McWhinney, J., labourer
 37. McWilliams, J., railway porter
 39. McVeigh, Patk., spirit grocer
                  __________

   2. Stewart, Mrs.
   4. Bell, Wm., joiner
   6. Gregg, J., brakes man
   8. White, Mrs.
 10. Sullfridge, Saml., painter (Selfridge?)
 12. Miller, J., rivetter
 14. Kerney, J., tram conductor
 16. Walker, D., labourer
 18. Boyce, T., platers' helper
 20. Simms, D., platers' helper
 22. Stone, J., plater
 24. Greene, David
 26. Herald, R., boiler maker
 28. Murdock, Catherine
 30. Vacant
 32. Millar, R., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Britton, J., smith
 38. Quinn, Wilson F., driller
 40. McKenzie, J., plater
 42. King, Wm., labourer
 44. Ramsey, P., caulker
 46. Kidd, J., holder-up
 48. Myers, J., boiler maker

Fifth Street
Howard Street North to Conway Street

   1. Barrett, W. H., file cutter
   3. Boyd, Robert
   5. Anette, Jas., hackler
   7. Vacant
   9. Napier, Henry, weaver
 11. Annette, Wm., labourer
13 to 25. Vacant
 27. Chambers, Margaret
 29. Chambers, W. J., labourer
 31. Agnew, Daniel, plumber
33 to 39. Vacant
 41. Barrons, John, labourer
 43. Robinson, James, labourer
45 to 49. Vacant
 51. Gillespie, Nelson, labourer
 53. Reid, Joseph, labourer
                  __________

   2. Armstrong, Arthur, labourer
   4. Kelly, Patk., flax dresser
   6. McBride, John, carter
   8. Armstrong, H., labourer
 10. McCartney, James, labourer
 12. Close, John, labourer
 14. McCartney, William John
 16. Swan, Thomas, labourer
 18. Barrons, George, labourer
 20. Gordon, Robert, labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Bateson, William, labourer
 26. Armstrong, W., shoe maker
 28. Chambers, W. J., bundler
 30. Vacant
 32. McParland, Bella
 34. Mitchell, Annie
 36. Sloane, William
 38. Milford, R. J., labourer
 40. Duke, John, labourer
 42. Yeats, James
 44. Briggs, W. J., labourer
 46. Henry, Mrs.
 48. Hastings, Wm., labourer
 50. Mulholland, W., labourer
 52. Barrons, John, labourer
 54. Nicholl, Hugh, fitter
 56. McFarland, Robert, labourer
 58. Robinson, James, labourer
62, 64. Neill, James, grocer

Finaghy Lane
Falls Road to Malone
[left hand side]

                   Woodlands
     Woods, Mrs.
                    Dortmund
       Lynn, Mrs.
              Finaghy Cottages
     Bradshaw, John, coachman
     Bassett, Robt., gardener
     Calvert, Thos., labourer
     Vacant
                 __________

              [right hand side]
                     Ashley
     Wheeler, W., dairyman
     Brown, John, labourer
     Calvert, David, labourer
     Conaway, Thomas, carter
     Stevenson, John, labourer
     Blackburn, Saml., labourer
     Green, Thos., labourer
     Forsythe, John, labourer
     Hamill, John, labourer
     Thompson, Mrs.
                   Beech House
     Crone, John, dairyman
                 Finaghy Cottage
     McCormick, John, gardener
                  Finaghy House
     Moore, James, stationer
                      Erindale
     Martin, John, dairyman
                   Hollymount
     Woods, Adam, dairy keeper
                     Red Hill
     Mills, Mrs.

Fingal Street
off Disraeli Street

   1. Brownlee, Robert, joiner
   3. Lavery, Thomas, labourer
   5. Arlow, Alex., card cutter
   7. McConnell, Robt., labourer
   9. Drummond, Kate
 11. Harrison, Wm., pensioner
 13. Whitley, Wm. J., joiner
 15. Dixon, Hugh, clerk
 17. Palmer, Mary
 19. Russell, Sarah Ann
 21. McClurg, Nath., rivetter
 23. Clark, Jas., tenter
 25. Gilmore, Wm., preparing master
 27. Dunwoody, Joseph, labourer
 29. Ferron, Geo., fitter
 31. Uprichard, Jas., tenter
                 __________

   2. Scott, Hans, grocer
   4. Fleming, Charles, tailor
   6. Greer, John, labourer
   8. Brown, James, baker
 10. McArevey, J., brick layer
 12. Thorp, Muttell, ass. supt. insurance agent
 14. Hogg, Nathaniel, labourer
 16. Lewis, Minnie
 18. Lindsay, Jas., labourer
 20. Henry, David, rivetter
 22. Vacant
 24. McCormick, Wm., driller
 26. Graham, John, iron moulder
 28. Blair, Hugh, bleacher
 30. Armour, Wm., carpenter
 32. Teggart, J., brick layer

Finlay Street
off Wolfhill Ave., Ligoniel

   1. Vacant
   3. Higney, Chas., flax dresser
   5. Boyle, Mrs.
   7. Kerr, Mrs.
   9. McKeown, Wm. Jas., labourer
 11. Logan, Frank, labourer
 13. Redmond, Jane
 15. McKee, H., hackler
 17. Smith, Joseph, labourer
 19. Corbett, Arthur, labourer
 21. Burgess, H. W., rougher
 23. Hagan, Sarah
 25. McCabe, Mrs.
 27. Duffy, Daniel, oiler
29, 31. Vacant
                 __________

   2. O'Neill, B., labourer
   4. McClements, Wm., rougher
   6. Higney, Mary Ann (Hickney, Mary Ann in 1910)
   8. Kerr, Patk., flax dresser
 10. Vacant
 12. Carter, Jas., labourer
 14. Allen, Mrs.
 18. McKenna, H., labourer
 20. Green, Wm., labourer
 22. Gavin, Michael, labourer
 24. Irvine, Mary
 26. Birmingham, J., painter
 28. McEntee, E., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Campbell, John, labourer

Finmore Street
Saunders Street to Church Street East

   1. Dolaghan, John, labourer
   3. Gardner, John, labourer
   5. Macklin, Robt., labourer
   7. Hayes, Joseph, labourer
   9. Allen, S., hemp dresser
 11. Hunter, Thos., labourer
 13. Girvan, Richd., labourer
 15. Summerville, Wm., labourer
 17. Benson, Wm., coal merchant
 19. Longridge, Wm., rivetter
 21. Conkey, Alex., labourer
                   __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Gribben, Mrs.
   8. Cardwell, Wm., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Stephenson, J., grocer

Finsbury Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. Moore, Wm. Jas., painter
   3. McMillan, Wm., store keeper
   5. Hughes, John, moulder
   7. Hall, Francis, cabinet maker

Finvoy Street
Upper Newtownards Road to Sintonville Avenue

   1. Baxter, Wm., moulder
   3. McQuoid, A., shipwright
   5. Hadden, Wm., machine man
   7. Hutley, F., pattern maker
   9. Corlett, R. C., moulder
       Vacant ground
 15. Brown, Jane, grocer
 17. Lafferty, Wm., draper
 19. Vacant
 21. McKernan, Jas., flax dresser
 23. Vacant
 25. Beck, Wm. J., plater's helper
 27. Rea, Mrs. E.
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Kirk, James, labourer
 35. McColl, Dav., brick layer
 37. McGreevey, Wm., baker
 39. Roddy, Andw., boiler maker
 41. Small, Wm., labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Murray, Jas., coppersmith
 47. Nicholson, F., tea trade
 49. Thompson, B. L., fitter
 51. Gardner, John A., joiner
                  __________

   2. McPherson, R., iron master
   4. Philpot, Wm., dairyman
   6. McClements, Thos., fitter
   8. Nicholson, Geo., fitter
       Vacant ground

Fisherwick Place
College Square East to Glengall Place

   1. Osborne Hotel - Proprietress, Mrs. Hanna
3, 5, 7. Kensington Hotel and Ulster Temperance Hotel, Family and Commercial. Popular Tariff. Electric Light. Telephone No. 2985
   9. Sloan, A., surgical instrument maker
 11. Granville Hotel - Family and Commercial Hotel - Mrs. MacCleary, proprietress
                  __________

     Presbyterian Church House and Assembly Buildings - Secretary for Missions - Rev. George MacFarland. Financial Secretary for Missions and Sustentation Fund - Mr. William D. Eakin. Presbyterian Orphan Society - Mr. William Brown, assistant secretary. City Mission - Mr. Wm. Maxwell
       The Sabbath School Society for Ireland - John Lynn, manager

Fitzpatrick's Court
off Ligoniel Road

A number of small houses - all vacant

Fitzpatrick's Lane
off Ligoniel Road

A number of small houses - all vacant

Fitzroy Avenue
Ormeau Road to Rugby Road

[ right hand side]

                Crown Terrace
   1. Dick, Samuel
   3. Winter, William
   5. Blair, Mrs.
   7. Patterson, Mrs. Eliza
   9. Rea, John A., bookkeeper
 11. Larmour, J., harbour constable
 13. Byers, Thos., clerk
 15. Magee, Jas., carpenter
 17. Coulter, Jas., caterer
 19. Blessington, Annie
              Pheasant Terrace
 23. Carroll, M.
 25. Gray, Thomas, chef
 27. Vacant
 29. Graham, Robt., manager
 31. Vacant
 33. Crone, Robt., draper
 37. Lemon, Wm., cabinet maker
 39. Patton, Mrs. A.
 41. Burrows, David, printer
 43. Williamson, A., M.A., F.C.I., chief lecturer in commerce, Municipal Technical Institute
 45. Mitchell, Mrs.
 47. Clugston, John, linen business
..........Dudley Street intersects
 49. Vacant
 51. Fowler, J., mineral water manufacturer
 69. Ellis, John, linen manufacturers
 71. Whale, Mrs., music & day school
 73. Reid, Mrs.
 75. Aiken, Hugh, traveller
 77. Wilson, Mrs. Fred
 79. McKittrick, Mrs.
 81. Whaley, Mrs. Isabella
 83. Gillespie, George
 85. Scott, Jas. V., preparing master
..........Sandhurst Road intersects
 87. Private Hospital - Miss M. Girdwood, matron
 89. Vacant
 91. Scott, Mabel
   "   Fitzpatrick, Mrs. M. E.
 93. O'Hara, C.
 95. Fry, Mrs. Mary
 97. Clow, Peter, flour and grain merchant
 99. Breene, Thos. J., officer Inland Revenue
101. Baskin, Mrs.
103. Dempster, Mrs.
105. Croskery, Mrs. James
107. Kinghan, John
  "     Kinghan & Co., stationers, paper and twine merchants
109. Harris, Wm. E., teacher in Deaf & Dumb Institute
111. Earls, John, assistant mathematical teacher, Technical Institute
113. Woodburn, Wm., warehouseman
115. Vacant
117. Thompson, Mrs. E.
119. Vacant
121. Murphy, William
123. Prenter, J., stationer
125. Irwin, Mrs.
127. Brownlee, Mrs. E.
               Elswick House
129. Smith, Mrs. Henry
                 __________

               [left hand side]
            Woodburn Terrace
   2. McFarland, Mrs.
   4. Tweed, Jas., coal merchant
   6. Graham, Mrs. Elizabeth
                   Rubicon
   8. McDowell, John, brick layer
         Gloucesterville Terrace
 10. Carter, Miss
 12. Henry, Mrs. M.
 14. McGrillen, Hugh, traveller
 16. Ferguson, Miss Maggie
 18. Druce, Samuel, linen lapper (Douie, Sam., linen lapper in 1910)
              Gilbert Terrace
 20. Edmundson, J., pensioner
 22. George, John H., cashier
 24. McConnell, Mrs.
 26. Shields, John, teacher of music
               Gloucesterville
 28. Reid, L., dress maker
 30. Crawford, Mrs. H.
 32. Johnston, James, printer
 34. Vacant
 36. Jamison, James, stone cutter
 38. Vacant
 40. Hunter, Mrs.
 42. Dalzell, Mrs.
   "   Dalzell, James, foreman "Belfast News-Letter"
       Vacant ground
       Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church School for Boys' Brigade
 72. O'Shea, Catherine
 74. Morrow, Robt., grocer
 76. Dinsmore, Mrs. Sarah
 78. Smyth, Thos., mechanic
 80. Vacant
 82. Mann, Miss Louisa
84, 86. Vacant
 88. Graham, T., butcher
 90. Gabbey, Isabella
 92. Hopkins, Margaret
 94. Vacant
 96. King, Brigadier G., Salvation Army
 98. Kearney, John
100. Ferguson, Miss
102. Lewis, Thomas George, marine superintendent
104. Vivash, Wm.
106. McMurray, Miss Mary
108. McGullen, Chas., clerk (McGrillen, C., commercial traveller in 1910)
110. Houston, Miss Isabella
112. Wightman, J.
114. Vacant
116. Davis, Mrs.
               Tezuca Terrace
118. Vacant
120. White, Miss L.
122. Martin, John, salesman
124. Baird, Mrs. Mary
126. McKendry, J., bookkeeper
128. Simpson, Hugh
130. Bamford, J., traveller
132. Vacant
134. Monaghan, Thos., clerk
136. Fry, Mrs.
                Finvoy Terrace
138. Harris, Mrs.
140. Lynd, Mrs. Annie

Fitzwilliam Avenue
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Burkey, J. C., traveller
   5. Millard, Chas. Turner, of Purdy & Millard, sculptors
                  Delhi Villas
   7. McFee, The Misses
   9. Treanor, John
               Lucknow Villas
 11. Middleton, T., commercial traveller
 13. Croskery, Mrs.
                Burmah Villas
 15. Jackson, Wm., manager
 17. Martin, Miss Mary
              Madras Terrace
 19. Lindsay, Wm., gas collector
                  __________

   2. McStay, William, dentist
                   Chatsworth
   4. Macnamara, Hampton
                 Ceylon Villas
   6. Vacant
   8. Mateer, Mrs. Harriett
                 Bengal Villas
 10. Vacant
 12. Burgoyne, F. J. P., librarian
                    Ava Villas
 14. Smyth, Rev. Wm.
 16. Aird, Hugh, oil merchant
                   Arcot Villas
 18. Vacant
                    Clotworth
 20. Greer, Miss
                 Arnheim Villas
 22. Weldon, Jas. N., clerk

Fitzwilliam Street
University Road to Lisburn Road

                [right hand side]
   1. Johnston, Mrs.
   3. Mulligan, J. F., solicitor
   5. Elliott, Mrs. Frederick
   "   Pearson, Mrs.
   7. Forbes, Miss
   9. Chambers, Walter
 11. Maxwell, Mrs. Maria
 13. Gibson, A. D., builder and contractor
 15. Vacant
 17. McClelland, Mrs. Agnes
 19. McCullough, Miss Mary
 29. Smith, Sydney, traveller
 31. Saunders, F. A., printing engineer
 33. Abernethy, Mrs.
 35. McCausland, Mrs.
 37. McCann, Jas., postal clerk
               Embella Terrace
 39. Anderson, Miss
 41. Scott, Mrs.
 43. Baber, C. H.
 45. Beyer, Fraulein Marie F., singing and music school
 47. Roy, Mrs.
 49. Bailie, Robert
 51. Goldsbrough, J. B., librarian
 53. Lavery, Mrs.
 55. Harper, Andrine
 57. Hughes, Wm., J.P., managing director of P. Keegan & Co., Ltd., Calender Street
 59. Flack, R. M., clothier
 61. Andrews, Mrs.
 63. Levitas, J., tailor
 65. Somerset, Eliza Jane
 67. McMorran, Mrs.
 69. Hamilton, Mrs.
 71. Nesbitt, Thomas
 73. McCullough, William, commission agent
 75. McBratney, J. H., teacher of pianoforte and organ
                  __________

                [left hand side]
   2. Matier, William
   4. Nicholl, S. C., chemist
   6. Donaghey, Edw., D.D.S.
   8. Moore, Geo., commercial traveller
 14. Smyth, E. W., cab and car owner
 16. Arnold, Miss Ann
 18. Ross, Miss
 20. Hamilton, T. J.
 22. Montgomery, Jas. B. F.
 24. McCarthy, James, linen merchant
 26. Stephenson, W. R., warehouseman
 28. Montgomery, Mrs.
 30. Robertson, Andw. S., damask designer
 32. Higgins, Rev. W., curate St. Mary Magdalene
 34. Boyd, David, chemist
 36. Wright, Mrs.
 38. Gray, Mrs. Ellen
 40. Newell, Robert
 42. Allen, James
 44. Johnston, Hugh, traveller
 46. Hughes, W., commission agent
 48. Jones, Henry Mullin
 50. McMurtry, J. S., sea captain
 52. McCullough, William
 54. Hall, Miss, dress maker
 56. Sawyer, F. H., professor of music
 58. Macklin, Mrs.
 60. Ford, Mrs., servants registry office
 62. Peebles, Mrs.
 64. Hastings, Miss, costumier
 66. Shaw, James H.
 68. Gowdy, Mrs.
 70. Private Hospital and Trained Nurses' Home - M. H. Houston, matron

Flax Street
off Crumlin Road

     Lindsay, Thompson & Co. Ltd., Prospect Mill, flax spinners, linen thread manufacturers, bleachers and dyers
     Johnson, James and Samuel, Highfield Mill, linen and union manufacturers and bleachers
                  __________

     The Rosebank Weaving Co. Ltd., manufacturers
   4. Jardine, Robert, tailor
   6. O'Neill, L., beamer
   8. McNerney, A., dress maker
..........Crumlin Street intersects
..........Butler Street intersects
 12. Wilson, Agnes, grocer
 14. Rea, Mrs. Liza Jane
 16. Bell, Wm., leadwright
 18. Heritage, Mrs. Teresa
 20. Minux, Minnie
 22. Brown, John, flax dresser
 24. O'Hare, Thos., rougher
 26. McNeill, Robert, cooper
      Vacant space
 30. Murphy, Thos., heckler?
 32. Henderson, J., insurance agent
 34. McNally, Thos., porter
 36. McCaughey, A., stone mason
 38. O'Halloran, T., flax dresser
 40. Cooper, Mrs. Selena
 42. Arbuckle, James, labourer
 44. Gardiner, R. T., winding master
 46. Murphy, Margaret
 48. Side door

Fleet Street
from York Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. Side door
   3. McCotter, Edward, joiner
   5. Grey, George, ex-policeman
   7. Kirwan, J., shunter
   9. Robinson, Jas., sail maker
 11. Hanna, W. J., boiler maker
..........Earl Lane intersects
11. Vacant
 13. Agnew, Thos., painter
 15. McGinley, A., labourer
 17. Beattie, William, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. McDonald, J., engine driver
 23. Hutchinson, Mary
 25. Ferris, Wm., linen lapper
 27. McCullough, Jas., carter
 29. Leathem, Wm., rivetter
 31. McCullough, Thos., carrier
 33. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 35. Brown, J., carpenter
 37. McAtee, Henry, shipwright
 39. McGreevy, J., boatman
 41. Lawson, J.
 43. Niblock, Mrs.
 45. Fogg, Peter, carpenter
 47. McLarnon, J., general smith
49 to 59. Stores
                 __________

   2. Clughton, R., time keeper
   4. McCrea, Hugh, labourer
   6. Dogherty, L.
   8. Marshall, Mary Ann
 10. McMillan, Chris., caulker
 12. Lowry, David, compositor
..........Earl Lane intersects
 16. Creighton, W., shipwright
 18. Dick, Thomas, foreman
 20. Rodgers, E.
 22. Kerr, Mrs.
 24. McCorry, M., plumber
 26. Thompson, M.
 28. Ferguson, David, tenter
 30. Vacant
 32. Reid, W. J., ship carpenter
 34. Hastings, Wm., joiner
 36. Sinclair, N., joiner
..........Nelson Street intersects
 38. Heslip, J., grocer
 40. Vacant
 42. Carr, John, Coast Guard pensioner
 44. O'Hanlon, M.
 46. Moorehead, W. T., labourer
 48. O'Neill, Jane
 50. O'Neill, H., bookkeeper
 52. Torney, Wm., sailor
 54. Gateway
 56. McTamny, Alex., car driver
 58. McConnell, J., plater
 60. Condit, B., sailor
 62. Allen, D., crane man
 64. Oprey, Henry, boatman
 66. Flood, Patk., joiner
 68. Oprey, Wm., boatman
70. York Mineral Water Co. - John White, proprietor

Fleetwood Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Hall, John, linen measurer
   5. Crosby, Wm. S., piano tuner
   7. Brewster, Mrs. Hettie
   9. Hicks, Mrs.
11 to 15. Vacant
 17. Perioli, Jos., commercial traveller
 19. Chalmers, Mrs. Maggie
 21. McAllister, John, clerk
 23. O'Reilly, Philip, traveller
 25. Dargan, Thos., book seller
 27. Vacant
 29. Chisholm, John, proprietor Hemstitching Co., Hasting Street
 31. Vacant
 33. Martin, John
                   __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Byrne, Peter, commission agent
   4. Nissenbaum, H., sexton
..........Annesley Street intersects
   6. Nixon, Jacob, chainman Survey Office
   8. Reeves, Walter, compositor
 10. Moore, Mrs.
 12. Donaldson, Jas., l8inen lapper
 14. Malcolm, Miss Jessie
..........Adela Street intersects
 16. Vacant
 18. Myers, Leah, draper
 20. Browne, Mary
 22. Hayburn, Wm., recruiting sergeant
 24. Cole, John W., band master of Royal Sussex Regiment

Fleming Street
North Boundary Street to Leadbetter Street

1, 3. Peckton, Thos., publican
   5. Jenkins, Francis, labourer
   7. Tosh, Henry
9 to 13, Caughley, William, cabinet maker
15, 17. Vacant
 19. McVeigh, Clara
 21. McNeill, Mrs.
 23. Vacant
 25. McAdam, David, tailor
 27. Cooke, Mrs. Jane
29 to 41. Vacant
                  __________

2 to 12. Vacant
 14. Tosh, William
 16. Crawford, John
18 to 24. Vacant
 26. McGrath, W. J., basket maker
 28. Melville, Wm., baker
 30. McGiffen, David, labourer
 32. Love, Mrs.
 34. Scott, George, labourer

Flora Street
Mayflower Street to Foxglove Street

   2. Jones, Elizabeth
   4. Carter, James, labourer
   6. Hunter, Abraham, labourer
   8. McCoy, Geo., hackle setter
 10. Mayne, W. J., labourer
 12. Anderson, Elias, carter
 14. Nesbitt, Thomas, labourer
 16. Doggart, Hugh, labourer
 18. Scott, James, fitter
 20. Howitt, Martha
 22. Hunniford, Annie
 24. McAllister, Geo., painter
 26. Lyner, Alf., labourer
 28. Horner, Mrs. Margaret
 30. Beattie, James
               Riversdale House
       Edgar, David, plumber
   1. Gourley, James, carter

Florence Place
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

 1a. Wall, Wm., electrician
..........Bradford Street intersects
   1. Sumbel, R., sailor
   2. Pogue, William, R.I.C.
   3. Walker, John D., provision merchant
   4. Harnett, Robt., store keeper
   5. Crymble, Miss Margaret
   6. Smyth, Fras., chemist
   7. Guinea, W., granite mason
   8. Malone, J., master cooper
   9. Phillips, M., cigarette maker
 10. Gillespie, W., sergeant R.I.C.
 11. Armour, Mrs.
 12. Mulhern, Miss, dress maker
 13. Donnelly, Jos., publican

Florenceville Avenue
off Ormeau Road

                [right hand side]
1 to 9. Vacant space
 11. Foster, R. T., finisher
 13. Wright, Wm. C., printer
 15. Douglas, Thos. E., clerk
 17. Courtney, Alex., carpenter
                    Crasmere
 19. Parsons, Fras., commercial traveller
                    Inglemere
 21. Patterson, Thos. R., telegraphist
                   __________

                 [left hand side]
   2. Clarke, Miss Ethel
   4. Spencer, Arthur, Inland Revenue officer
   6. McCaw, F. W., warehouseman
 10. May, J. C., warehouseman
 12. Marshall, F., drapery buyer
 14. Megaw, James, evangelist
 16. Ferris, Wm., bookkeeper
 18. Quail, Mrs.
 20. Craig, Edw., commission agent
 22. McClune, J. A., secretary of City Loan and Discount Bank
 24. Downey, J., warehouseman
 26. Vacant
 28. McDuff, Alex., lino. oper.
 30. Millar, Wesley, manager
 32. Scott, Miss
 34. Hall, Wm., dairyman
 36. Harris, Henry, hosier
 38. Vacant
                 Florenceville
   1. Roberts, W. H., carpet buyer
   2. Patterson, Mrs.
   3. McDowell, John, commercial traveller

Florenceville Drive
off Ormeau Road

   1. McIvor, Hugh, grocer
   3. McWilliams, James, warehouseman

Florida Street
off Ravenhill Road

   2. Campbell, R., shirt cutter
   4. Anderson, Mrs.
   6. Atkinson, Wm., upholsterer
   8. Coyle, Mrs. Mary A.
 10. McCaw, Mrs.
 12. McMinn, John, plater
 14. Stewart, Jno., com. traveller
 16. Meekin, B., sausage skin maker
 18. Esdale, Ralph, brick layer
 20. Brooks, Geo. H., coal merchant
 22. Ashworth, John, engineer
 24. McMaster, Wm., saw and tool merchant
 26. Campbell, Wm. J., linen lapper

Foreman Street
Old Lodge Road to M'Tier Street

1, 3, 5. Millar, Jas., publican
   7. Curry, William
   9. Connolly, Maggie
 11. Vacant
 13. Rea, James, joiner
 15. Wilson, James, carter
 17. Morrow, Wm., car driver
 19. Barron, R., cattle dealer
 21. Yard (Samuel Fee's)
 23. Kerney, William
 25. McIntyre, John
 27. Longridge, Mrs.
 29. Bentley, Mrs.
 31. Gateway
 33. Rodgers, Aggie
 35. Stewart, Margt.
 37. McCabe, Mrs.
 39. Crawford, Mrs.
41, 43. Vacant
                 __________

   2. Stewart, John Hill
   4. Vacant
   6. Rainey, David, hay and straw dealer
   8. Ritchie, George, labourer
 10. Wilson, Samuel, labourer
 12. McNeill, Jas., labourer
 14. Meharry, John, shipwright
 16. McCartney, Mrs.
16. Vacant
 18. Carson, Mrs.
 20. Balmer, A., car owner
 22. Dale, Edw., postman
 24. Vacant
 26. McConnell, J., brush maker
 28. McIlwaine, Saml., tailor
 30. Sloan, Wm., carrier
32, 36. Hamilton, J., laundry

Forest Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

       Vacant ground
                  __________

   2. Clarke, John, labourer
   4. Mullan, Mrs.
   6. McCann, P., fitter
   8. Wall, Michael, labourer
 10. Gilmore, W. J., labourer
 12. Loughlin, Jos., checker
 14. Dougherty, Jas., labourer
 16. Dugsdale, John, fitter
 18. Tyrell, Patrick, labourer
 20. Mullen, Patrick, labourer
 22. Tully, Patrick
 24. Wilson, Peter, labourer
 26. Brady, Thos., dealer
 28. Hughes, B., labourer
 30. Cryan, B., pensioner
 32. Lee, Chas., labourer
 34. O'Donnell, Henry, labourer
 36. O'Toole, D., labourer
 38. Murphy, Patrick, tailor
 40. Dobbin, Mrs.
 42. McAleese, John, mechanic
 44. McAleese, Ellen
 46. Toner, O., labourer
 48. Tumelty, Mchl., labourer
 50. Bunting, James

Forfar Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

1 to 25. Vacant ground
 27. Hart, John, fireman
 29. Callaghan, D.
 31. Garvey, Bernard, waiter
 33. O'Neill, Arthur, steward
 35. McFarlane, Charlotte
 37. McDonnell, Patk., spinner
 39. Lavery, James, labourer
 41. Finlay, Wm., brick layer
 43. Macaulley, T., spouter
 45. Burns, John, postman
 47. Brown, F., labourer
 49. McGookin, Mrs.
 51. Lunn, Jas., hotel porter
 53. McCready, Mrs.
 55. Deveny, John
 57. Cough, James, baker

Forster Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   1. Irvine, Thos., labourer
3 to 29. Vacant
                  __________

2 to 6. Finlay, J., pawn office
8 to 34. Vacant

Forsythe Street
Dover Street to Lorton Street

   3. James, Hugh, tailor
   5. Brown, Wm., iron moulder
   7. Potts, Thomas, plater
   9. Jones, Richd., labourer
 11. Emmerson, John
 13. Walker, Mrs.
                   __________

   2. Connelly, Wm., labourer
   4. Crawford, S., plumber
   6. Vacant

Fort Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

   1. Murphy, Fras., flax dresser
   3. McNulty, John, labourer
   5. Sloan, J., labourer
   7. Walker, Arthur, pensioner
   9. McKenna, John, labourer
 11. O'Hanlon, Mrs.
 13. Millar, William, dyer
 15. Waddell, R., platers' helper
 17. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 19. Byrne, Charles, labourer
 21. Morris, F., labourer
 23. Mageniss, Ed., beetling engineer
 25. Donaghy, W. J., pavior
 27. Duggan, J. W., painter
 29. McAvoy, Mrs.
 31. Hayburn, John
 33. Torbett, Edward
 35. Morrow, Jas., labourer
 37. McCann, Mary
 39. Savage, J., labourer
 41. McKeown, Daniel, labourer
 43. Teggart, John, labourer
 45. Devaney, Charles
 47. McCurdy, L., labourer
 49. Molyneaux, John, labourer

Forth River Gardens
off Springfield Road

   1. Cochrane, John, moulder
   3. Kerr, Thos., carpenter
   5. Higgins, Wm., foreman
   7. Love, Joseph, mechanic
   9. McMurray, Thomas, joiner
 11. Hazlett, David, linen measurer
 13. McCullough, D., tinsmith
 15. Campbell, W. J., R.I.C.
 17. McKelvey, J., painter
                  __________

   2. Walker, Geo., foreman
   4. McCabe, Wm., engine driver
   6. Stewart, J., moulder
..........Tennyson Street intersects
   8. Agnew, John, tenter
 10. Elder, David, clerk
 12. McMains, M., shirt cutter
 14. Hamilton, Mrs.
 16. Jinks, Alfred, moulder
 18. Wilson, M., beetler
 20. Reid, James, labourer

Fortingale Street
Old Lodge Road to Agnes Street

1 to 19. Vacant space
 21. Burns, Wm., grocer
23 to 31. Vacant
 33. Gregg, Saml., clerk
35 to 45. Vacant
 47. Gray, John, carter
 49. Pritchard, Geo., carter
 51. Greenspohn, Mrs.
 53. Halikman, Israel, glazier
55, 57, 59 Kamynsky, L., baker
61 to 67. Vacant
 69. Coates, Denis, labourer
 71. Higginson, S. J., grocer
73, 75. Vacant
 77. Warren, John
 79. Vacant
 81. Evans, Wm., labourer
 83. Cosgrave, Joseph, labourer
85, 87. Vacant
 89. Lynn, Robt., land stewart (steward)
 91. Harrison, Ed., labourer
 93. Trainor, Wm., labourer
 95. Lawrence, Stephen, labourer
97 to 103. Vacant
105. Robinson, John
107. Yorke, Ed., labourer
109. Holland, Robt., labourer
111. Sinclair, Robt., iron moulder
113. Higginson, R., flax dresser
115. Horner, E., labourer
117. Metaski, Samuel, painter
119. Vacant
121. Patchunski, Mary
123. Orr, Wm., labourer
125. Boyle, Robt., labourer
127. Townsley, Jas., tailor
129. Clarke, Mrs.
131, 133. Vacant
135. O'Neill, Robt., coppersmith
137. Currie, Thos., smiths' helper
139. Cameron, Robert
                 __________

   2. English, R., weaver
   4. Patton, Miss Lizzie
   6. McCullough, Martha
..........Bristol Street intersects
   8. McKendrick, Danl., joiner
 10. Halikman, King, glazier
 12. Lauder, Rubin, traveller
 14. Crawford, Saml., sawyer
 16. McDowell, Wm., stager
 18. Savage, Wm.
 20. Preston, Robt., labourer
 22. Houston, Richd., store man
 24. Allen, David, traper
 26. Morrison, John, labourer
       Vacant ground
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Nesbitt, James, labourer
 42. Boyd, Thos., labourer
 44. Crone, Jos., labourer
 46. Trainor, Jeremiah, labourer
 48. Gray, John, carter
 50. Crone, Chas., labourer
52 to 58. Vacant
 60. Rafferty, Ed., labourer
 62. Ross, David, labourer
 64. Diffin, Lawrence, labourer
 66. Orr, Mrs. Margaret
 68. Orr, Mrs. Lacenda
 70. Graham, David, labourer
 72. McGregor, Elizabeth
 74. Pritchard, Catherine
 76. Campbell, John, labourer
 78. Finlay, Albert, labourer
 80. Gebbie, Wm., labourer
 82. Fairfield, Samuel, labourer
 84. Lowe, W., rougher
 86. Haydock, Richd., labourer
 88. Martin, Joseph, labourer
 90. Wilson, John, fitter
 92. Clements, John, labourer
 94. Moore, William
 96. Vacant
 98. Riley, Wm., iron turner
100. Vacant
102. Cartman, Thos., labourer
104. McCullough, W., smiths' helper
106. Mills, J., blacksmith
108. McKinley, S., upholsterer
110. Playfair, Jos., labourer
112. Vacant
114. Sugarman, S., traveller
116. McCarroll, John, labourer
118. Gibson, Thos., hackler
120. McClurg, W. G.
122. Mann, James, labourer
124. Thompson, Hamilton, labourer
126. Vacant
128. Cumings, Jos., labourer
130. McMaster, Thos., joiner
132. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
134. Armstrong, Mrs. Mary
136. Young, Mrs.
138. Burns, Robt. H., labourer
140. McDonell, Wm. J., labourer
142. Johnston, David, fitter
144. Gilfillan, Mrs., spirit grocer, side door

Fortuna Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Wilkinson, J. W., stoker
   3. Flannigan, D., labourer
   5. Close, Robt., labourer
   7. Greer, James, stoker
   9. Houston, J., blacksmith
 11. Somerville, Robt., painter
 13. Lawe, T., labourer
 15. Bell, Henry, labourer
 17. Johnston, Wm., van man
 19. Vacant
                __________

   2. Glenn, Frank, labourer
   4. Dickey, Henry, labourer
   6. Hutcheson, Selina
   8. Johnston, Geo., iron moulder
 10. Collins, Geo., collar cutter
 12. Curry, Saml., labourer
 14. Connallen, R. J., labourer
 16. Morrow, John, porter
 18. Farrell, Geo., labourer
 20. McBurney, Mary
 22. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 24. Bell, Wm., brick layer
 26. Fellingham, Richd., clerk
 28. McKibben, Miss Lizzie
 30. Clarke, James, labourer
 32. McCleery, Wm., labourer
 34. McClean, Annie
 36. Murphy, Mrs.
 38. Taylor, David, signal man
 40. McKane, Robert, packer
 42. Gribben, Albert, motor man
 44. Doloughan, S., mechanic
 46. Dunwoody, D., carter
 48. Gribben, Alex., labourer
 50. Hunter, Thos., motorman
 52. Dunwoody, Jonathan, ???
 54. Ternaghan, Robt., stoker
 56. Ferguson, W. J., milk vendor

Fortwilliam Parade
Skegoniel Avenue to Fortwilliam Park

   1. Davis, Malcolm, motorman
   3. McCleery, W. J., baker
   5. Barr, G., gardener
   7. Wadmore, W., labourer
   9. Harkins, A., boiler maker
 11. Smyth, W. J., range setter
 13. Townsend, P., caulker
 15. Fleming, J., ship carpenter
 17. McCrea, John, joiner
 19. McGill, D., harbour office official
 21. McGowan, Edward, gardener
 23. Hare, J., insurance agent
 25. Browne, J., blacksmith
 27. Browne, J., R.I.C.
 29. McCormack, J., salesman
 31. Lorimer, A., plumber
 33. Bradford, S., engineer
 35. Lister, Miss, dress maker
 37. Reavey, J., harbour constable
 39. Bleakley, Mrs.
 41. Williamson, R., harbour constable
 43. Thurley, E., Ord. Surv.
 45. Stewart, Wm., joiner
 47. Liggett, T., tram conductor
 49. Donnelly, J., motor man
 51. Pilson, H., clerk
 53. Running, W., harbour constable
55, 57, 59. McCauley, A., spirit grocer
 61. Robinson, H., moulder
 63. Cavan, B., linen lapper
 65. Mussen, J., tram conductor
 67. McKelvey, C., platers' helper
 69. Gibb, William, labourer
 71. Boal, A., night telegraph messenger
 73. Campbell, A., wood crvr. (carver)
 75. Smith, D., sawyer
 77. Hopkin, J., labourer
 79. Pilson, H., clerk
 81. Reilly, J., tram conductor
 83. Dunn, J., insurance agent
 85. Kerr, R., gardener
 87. Smythe, Samuel, painter
 89. Craig, R., tram conductor
 91. Preston, W., carter
 93. McConnell, Elizabeth
 95. Baxter, R., tram conductor
 97. McKinstry, T., driller
 99. Rush, J., coachman
101. Glover, R., motorman
103. Fee, Mrs. Jane
105. Robinson, John, butcher
107. Gourley, Geo., commission agent
                 __________

 24. Boyd, Saml., brick layer
 26. Hamilton, T., shipwright
 28. Welshman, J., shipping clerk
 30. Scott, J., brick layer
 32. Setchell, W., Ord. Surv.
 34. McClean, W., R.I.C.
 36. Welshman, J., R.I.C.
 38. Johnstone, Eliza
 40. Purvis, J., plasterer
 42. O'Dewell, E., Ord. Survey
 44. Moore, A., motorman
 46. Wright, J., O.S.
 48. Gribbin, J., sanitary inspector
 50. Morris, H., O. Survey
 52. Stewart, W. A., labourer
 54. McKay, W., labourer
 56. McDowell, Margaret
 58. Bell, J., carter
 60. Houston, J., plumber
 62. Moore, R., tram cleaner
 64. Browne, T., boiler maker
 66. Carson, Miss
 68. Vacant
 70. Truesdale, F., tram conductor
 72. Scott, A., coachman
 74. Holden, W., van driver
 76. Millar, Mrs. Mary
 78. Preston, J., labourer

Fortwilliam Park
Shore Road to Antrim Road

[right hand side]

         Fortwilliam Back Lodge
   1. Greene, Thos., gardener
                  The Beeches
     Vacant
                     St. Ruan
     Burns, Mrs.
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                 Killeen House
     Porter, Mrs. R.
                Killeen Lodges
   1. McCarthy, Wm., gardener
   2. Gordon, R., coachman
                      Hartfell
     Laurie, Major G. B., R.I.R.
                   Fairbourne
     Campbell, Lloyd, flax spinner
                      Walton
     Barron, Humphrey, J.P.
                 Walton Lodge
     White, Wm., gardener
                  Beechmount
     Cloakey, W. F., merchant
                    Oakmount
     Turtle, Hugh, manager
                    St. Oran's
     Macpherson, Miss
                    Rosaville
     McKean, Edward
                   Brantwood
     Hill, J. F., managing director of Messrs. Wm. Ewart & Son, Ltd.
..........Somerton Road intersects
                   Ardmillan
     Combe, Geo., electrical engineer
               Ardmillan Lodge
     Ward, Samuel, gardener
     Fortwilliam Park Front Lodge
     Fletcher, Saml., coachman
                 __________

               [left hand side]
     Vacant house
        Fortwilliam House Lodge
     Culbert, Thomas, labourer
             Dunlambert House
     Clark, G. S., D.L., M.P. for North Belfast, ship builder
      Dunlambert Garden Cottages
   1. Mayne, Wm., gardener
       The Stables - Wm. McCarthy, coachman
              Dunlambert Lodge
     Innis, Annie
..........Somerton Road intersects

Foundry Street
Newtownards Road to Fraser Street

   1. Side door
   3. McStravick, Rose Ann
   5. Maguire, Elizabeth
   7. Thompson, Jas., shoe maker
   9. Harman, John, labourer
 11. Gordon, Hugh, labourer
 13. Thompson, W., labourer
 15. Murray, Mary Ann
 17. Morrow, Charles, labourer
 19. Dempsey, Edw., labourer
 21. Young, Archd., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Dugan, Alex., dealer
..........O'Kane Lane intersects
             Garfield Cottages
 27. Lynn, Jane
 29. Johnston, George, carter
 31. Vacant
 33. O'Kane, John, waggon maker
 35. Vacant
 37. McTaggart, John, labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. Torney, Henry, labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Doyle, James, labourer
 47. Cochrane, Mrs.
 49. Ledlier, R., painter
 51. Crawford, Henry, labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Belshaw, Alex., labourer
 57. Donnelly, Wm., joiner
 59. Thomas, George, labourer
 61. Knowles, Peter, plumber
 63. Connolly, P., labourer
 65. Mullan, Margaret
67 to 73. City Council yard
 75. Davis, Richard, smith
 77. McCabe, Hugh, boiler maker
 79. Arnold, Isabella
..........Harland Street intersects
..........Wolff Street intersects
 81. Campbell, F., tripe dresser
 83. Gateway
 85. McGlinchey, M., labourer
 87. Vacant
 89. Boyle, Eliza
 91. McLaughlin, D., joiner
91a. Barr, M., spirit grocer
..........Kenilworth, Gertrude and Josephine Streets intersect
     Side door
                 __________

   2. McMaster, John, & Sons, painters
   4. Duggan, W. P., grocer
   6. McGrath, Catherine
   8. Collins, Andrew, labourer
 10. McKenna, W., coppersmith
 12. Rooney, John, labourer
 14. McPhilips, P., labourer
 16. Fern, D., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Macklin, William, labourer
 22. Ward, Isabella
 24. Vacant
 26. McKeown, Dan, labourer
 28. McGraw, H., sailor
 30. Clark, J., labourer
 32. Kerr, David, labourer
 34. Owens, Jas., labourer
 36. McFadden, John, labourer
 38. Walsh, John, labourer
 40. Johnston, Robt., seaman
 42. Reynolds, Jas., labourer
 44. Murphy, Owen, fitter
 46. Doyle, James, labourer
48, 50. Crawford, Wm., publican
 52. Bryans, Sarah
 54. Rooney, Ninian, finisher
 56. Vacant
 58. Parker, Wm., labourer
 60. Small, Margaret
 62. Keenan, Patrick, labourer
64, 66. Vacant
 68. Fitzpatrick, Wm., labourer
 70. Bryan, Wm., labourer
72 to 78. Vacant
 80. Feeney. Patk., labourer
82, 84. Vacant
86, 88. East End Mission Hall
 90. Kirkpatrick, W. J., labourer
 92. Derragh, John, shoe maker
 94. Boyd, Robert, labourer
 96. Vacant
 98. Mayes, James, labourer
100. Vacant
102. Baker, Mary
104. Paskoe, Wm., labourer
106. Adams, Thos., labourer
108. Fleming, Saml., labourer

Fountain Lane
Donegall Place to Fountain Street

   1. Kennedy, F. W., & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers; res., F. W. Kennedy, 87 Malone Avenue
   4. Prout's Billposting Co. Ltd.
 4a. Convery, T. H., licensed trade auctioneer, house, land and insurance agent

Fountain Street
Castle Street to Wellington Place

1, 3. Hannigan, G., publican
5, 7, 9. Coates, Wm., & Son Ltd., brass founders, plumbers, gas and steam fitters, electric light contractors
11, 13. Hunter, Thomas, drysalter, bleachers' & finishers' furnisher
 15. Harpur, R. T., wholesale boot and shoe merchant
 17. Water Commissioners' yard - Fred M. Grant, supt.
    Fountain Street Hall - Caretaker, John Crangle; res., 289 Shankill Road
 25. Barklie, R., pub. analyst
  "   Hove, Gustave, Jun., Designer and Card Cutter; Hove's Patents, Self Cross-Twilling Jacquards, etc.
  "   Gilmore & Co., electrical engineers & contractors
 27. Brown, James, lithographic artist, writer, designer and illuminator
..........College Street intersects
 29. Atkinson & Co., Linen Ornament Manufacturers
  "    Coates, Wm., engraver
  "    McClure, Wm., tailors' workshop
 33. Armitage & Rigby Ltd., cotton spinners - F. W. H. Holloway, agent
  "   Adair, R. A., manufacturers' agent
  "   McKee, James R., manufacturers' agent
  "   Scott, W. F., agent
 35. Vacant
 37. Lyons, Jas., engraver and designer
  "   Long, J. C. & Co., manufacturers' agents
  "   Crane & Sons Ltd., back entrance
                 __________

6 to 18. Lindsay Bros. Ltd., back entrance
 20. Hunter, R. P., agent for S. & J. Watts & Co., Manchester
 22. Weir, Graham, manufacturers agent
  "    Kilpatrick, D., merchant tailoring & general drapery warehouse, of Lisburn; agent, J. R. Wilson
  "    Duncan, D. K., manufacturers agent
 24. Fountain Tavern - Peter Convery, publican
..........Fountain Lane intersects
 26. Morton, W., manufacturers' agent
  "    Stewart, J., agent
  "    Cuthbert, Saml., manufacturers agent
  "    Hegan & McFerran, bookbinders & artistic leather workers
  "    Rodman, Wm. & Co., picture frame works
 28. Brand & Co., goods entrance
 30. Shaw, Martin M., wholesale ironmonger & manufacturers' agent & lamp manufacturers
..........Queen's Arcade intersects
 32. Vacant
 34. Spicer Bros. Ltd., paper makers & wholesale stationers
 36. Macarthur & Co. Ltd., letterpress printers, book publishers, etc.
 38. Macarthur & Co.'s stores
40, 42, 44, 46. Riddel & Co., goods entrance
48, 50. Dunn, Johnston, & Co., wholesale warehousemen
 52. Vacant
 54. Irwin, D., & Co., Woollen and Trimming Merchants

Fountain Street North
From New Lodge Road to Harding Street

       No houses

Fountainville Avenue
University Road to Lisburn Road

                [right hand side]
   1. Johnston, Thos., horse dealer
   3. Johnson, W., veterinary surgeon
   5. Johnson, Alf., horse dealer
   7. Vacant
   9. Wallace, F. M., painter
 11. Johnson, A. A., horse dealer
 13. Fountainville N.S. - James A. Sheppard and Mrs. Kearney, principals
                  __________

                [left hand side]
       University Road Sunday School
   2. McKnight, Joseph, clerk
   4. Perrie, Henry, traveller
   6. Hunt, Francis
8, 10. Vacant

Fourth Street
Howard Street North to Conway Street

1, 3. Sinclair, W., labourer
5 to 59. Vacant
 61. Lewis, Wm., carter
 63. Graham, Thos., grocer
                     __________

   2. Nixon, Thomas, waiter
   4. Malcom, Wm., labourer
6 to 18. Vacant
 20. McConnell, John, bundler
 22. Shortt, Geo., smiths' helper
 24. Vacant
 26. Caldwell, Eliza
 28. Glasgow, Mary
 30. Morrow, Wm., labourer
32 to 36. Vacant
 38. Macauley, Elizabeth
 40. Greer, W. J., platers' helper
 42. McDowell, John, labourer
 44. Johnston, D., labourer
46, 48. Vacant
 50. Quinn, Thomas, labourer
 52. Moreland, Robert, labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. Lewis, Arthur, mechanic

Fox Row
Cullingtree Street to Albert Street

  1. Mulgrew, Annie
 3a. Taylor, John, sailor
   3. McQuiston, G., brush maker
   5. Chapman, Wm., sawyer
   7. Doyle, John, labourer
   9. Mulgrew, John, labourer
 11. Andrews, Jane
 13. Donnelly, Annie
 15. Thompson, Minnie
 17. Chapman, W. J., labourer
 19. Barkley, Eliza
 21. Collins, Mary
 23. Alcock, Robt., labourer
 25. McAuley, Thomas, labourer
 27. Dempsey, John, coach maker
 29. Lemann, Wm., flax dresser
                  __________

2 to 6. Cleland, W. W., Ltd., goods and workers entrance
   8. Jennings, Wm., caretaker W. W. Cleland Ltd.
10 to 18. Vacant

Fox Street
Pitt Street to Cuba Street

   1. Pentland, Wm., labourer
   3. Hill, Samuel, labourer
   5. Cully, Robt., blacksmith
   7. Mullen, Hugh, labourer
   9. Dunwoody, Chas., rivetter
 11. Matchett, Wm., labourer
 13. Leabody, James, carrier
..........Scotch Row intersects
15, 17. McMulkin Bros. & Nelson, com. agents and general produce brokers & exporters of Irish eggs
   "   Nelson, Albert E., supt. grain cargoes
 19. Neill, George, labourer
 21. Mann, Agnes
 23. Gregg, Wm., labourer
 25. Baker, John, horse shoer
 27. Roberts, Jas., labourer
 29. Allan, Augustus, labourer
 31. Gateway
 33. Side door
........Cable Street intersects
33, 37. Vacant
 39. McCartney, Andw., plater
 41. Vacant
 43. Thompson, David, grocer
                   __________

2, 4.McCann, Mary A., spirit grocer
   6. Herdman, Edw., boiler maker
   8. Bruce, John, labourer
 10. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer
12, 14. Vacant
 16. McCourt, John B., labourer
18, 20. Barr, Saml., carter
 22. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Morrison, John, moulder
 28. Spence, Wm., labourer
 30. Kinkead, Thos., labourer
 32. Larmour, James, labourer
 34. Morrison, Fred, labourer
 36. Elwood, Thomas, labourer
 38. Moore, William, labourer
 40. Connor, Mrs.
 42. Hayes, Samuel, labourer
 44. Crawberry, Wm., labourer
 46. Mullen, W. J., labourer
 48. Garrett, Samuel, labourer
 50. McDermott, Johanna
 52. Beattie, Robt., boiler maker
 54. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 56. Leabody, Thomas, labourer

Foxglove Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Campbell, Martha
   3. Anderson, Wm., carter
   5. Woods, Stafford, fitter
   7. Montgomery, James, labourer
   9. Yaw, L. A., despatch clerk
 11. Magill, Wm., labourer
 13. Adams, Alex., labourer
 15. Menzies, W. A., brass finisher
 17. Maxwell, Jas., traveller
 19. Reid, Dinah
 21. Mackey, Saml., flax dresser
 23. McIlwrath, Jas., labourer
 25. Greer, Jas., labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Goodman, J. R., carter
                    __________

   2. Side door
   4. Stevenson, Mrs. Jane
   6. Bloomfield, John, joiner
   8. Shannon, Wm., pavior
 10. Thompson, Wm. J., fireman
 12. Anderson, Mrs.
 14. Mason, Mary Jane
 16. Bennett, Fras., corker
 18. Turner, Jas., pensioner
20, 22. Vacant
 24. Cunningham, Thos., machine man
 26. McBurney, John, labourer
 28. Hastings, Saml., carpenter
 30. Townsley, Hugh, fitter
 32. Brown, Wm., blacksmith
 34. Moorehead, Edw., fitter
 36. Anderson, John, carter
 38. Henry, John

Foyle Street
Old Park Road to Barrow Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Wylie, D., tailor
   7. Congregational Church Sunday School
   9. Moore, David, carter
 11. Campbell, F., labourer
 13. Fleming, Geo., carpenter
 15. Turnbull, J. H., labourer
 17. McGivern, R. J., labourer
 19. Pollock, R., winding master
 21. Boyd, Thos., fitter
 23. Forsythe, Jas., engine driver
 25. Symons, Wm., moulder
 27. McKee, W. J., tailor
 29. Patterson, Mrs.
 31. Galna, Mrs. Annie
 33. Wilson, John, labourer
 35. Cahoon, Mrs. Sarah
 37. Price, Saml., weaver
 39. McNeice, Saml., cabinet maker
 41. Dunbar, Mary
 43. Patterson, J. T., carter
 45. Bailey, Samuel, linen lapper
 47. Watson, Mrs. M.
 49. McCartney, W., bottler
 51. McClelland, Richd., labourer
 53. Jamison, John, packer
 55. Moorehead, J., labourer
 57. Neil, Wm., driller
 59. Vacant
 61. Watt, James, labourer
 63. Lily, W. H., labourer
                  __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Verner, James, carpenter
   6. Robinson, Jas., labourer
8, 10. Courtney, Mary, grocer
 12. Vacant
 14. Burns, Robert, labourer
 16. Boyd, Alex., blacksmith
 18. Gillespie, Jane
 20. Boyd, John, file cutter
 22. McQueen, H., labourer
 24. Duffin, Hugh, labourer
 26. Williamson, Wm., elect. ?
 28. McFarlane, Eliza
 30. Irvine, Margaret
 32. Moore, James, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Neely, D., flax dresser
 38. Hamilton, Wm., shoe maker
 40. Gillen, Thos., porter
 42. Hamilton, Saml., shoe ?
 44. McDonald, Mary
 46. Vacant
 48. McKenna, Mrs.
 50. Thompson, Wm., caulker
52 to 56. Vacant
 58. Carmichael, R., chair maker
 60. McKee, H. T., shop assistant
 62. Atkinson, Wm., platers' helper
 64. Carson, James, waiter
 66. Morrison, G. W., labourer

Francis Street
Smithfield to Millfield

   3. Kelly, P., publican
   5. Boyd, R., general smith
   7. Williamson, John, dealer
   9. Yard
11, 13. Vacant
 15. McGivern, Arthur, labourer
 19. Maguire, Kate
 21. Christie, Bridget
 23. Yard
 25. Lloyd, Thos., dealer
 27. Hays, D., chimney sweep
 29. Ashe, Alex., store keeper
 31. Gallagher, Jos., chimney sweep
 33. Woods, John, dealer
                   __________

2 to 10. Vacant ground
 12. Busby, Mrs.
14, 16. McConnell, J., chimney sweep & soot merchant
 18. Cunningham, Ann, lodgings
 22. Hughes, T., general dealer

Frank Place
off Castlereagh Street

   5. Wood, Thompson, clerk
   6. Mooney, James, labourer
   7. Coote, Wm., labourer

Frank Street
Castlereagh Street to Albertbridge Road

   1. Side door
   3. Sterritt, Mrs.
   5. Whaley, J. G., H.M.C.
   7. Hobbs, C., cabinet maker
   9. Reid, T. H., drapers' assistant
 11. Thompson, Miss, dress maker
 13. Palmer, J. W., manufacturer
 15. McCluney, Thos., painter
 17. McCready, Jas., caretaker
 19. Edwards, John, pattern maker
 21. Lee, George, coal yard
 23. Kerr, Catherine
 25. Greer, Wm., upholsterer
 27. Trueman, Wm. J., collar cutter
29, 31. Blair, Stewart, carrier
 33. Magill, Thos., shoe maker
 35. Steed, Mary Jane
 37. Martin, Jas., plumber
 39. Vacant
41, 43. Watters, A., horse dealer
 45. Burns, Robt., manager
                   __________

 2a. Simpson, Mary, spirit grocer
   2. Stuart, Alex., salesman
   4. Colton, Miss G.
   6. Crotty, Alice Maud
   8. Johnston, John, traveller
 10. Galashan, Miss Jane
 12. White, Robt., stone cutter
 14. Frazer, Mary Ann
..........Stormount Street intersects
 16. Wilkinson, Robt. F., grocer
 18. McMillan, Thos., labourer
 20. Wightman, Rachel
 22. Patterson, Robt., boiler maker
 24. Long, Miss Aggie
 26. Cardwell, John, labourer
 28. Gillespie, Henry, machine man
 30. Russell, John, labourer
 32. Patterson, W. J., blacksmith
 34. McDowell, James
 36. Robb, David, R.I.C.
 38. Stewart, Robt., labourer
 40. Quinn, John, bank porter
 42. Duff, Mrs.

Frank Street Upper
Castlereagh Street to Pottinger Street

   1. Side door
   3. McDowell, Miss Rebecca
   5. Rea, John, printer
   7. Carleton, H. C., accountant
   9. Moore, J. H., engineer
 11. Vacant
 13. Balmer, Mrs. May A.
 15. Rodger, W., coal merchant
 17. Ferritt, Wm., engineer
 19. Hawthorne, Margaret
 21. Dawson, Robt., printer
 23. Hutchinson, Jas., draper
 25. Fiertag, F., jeweller
 27. Gibson, D. H., chief assurance inspector
 29. Brown, Isabella
 31. Rice, Elizabeth
 33. Bayley, Ralph
 35. Riphard, Wm., store man
 37. McIlveen, Robert, joiner
 39. McIlroy, Edwd., horse dealer
 41. Bagnal, Eleanor
 43. Weir, Robert, brewer
 45. Oswald, Usher, warehouseman
.........Calvin Street intersects
                   __________

   8. Johnston, Wm., plater
 10. Harrison, W. J., holder-up
 12. McKee, Thos., plasterer
 14. Cook, John, brass finisher
 16. Murdock, Thos., joiner
 18. Kennedy, James, church officer of May Street Presbyterian Church
 20. Adair, Susan
 22. Mack, John, motorman
 24. Beggs, Robert
 26. Irvine, Geo., bread server

Frankfort Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Craig, Andw., labourer
   3. Pyper, Isabella
   5. Larmour, Thos., labourer
   7. Yates, Robt., labourer
   9. Dunseith, Agnes
 11. Johnston, Kate
 13. Wallace, Wm., carter
 15. Halliday, Jos., labourer
 17. Moore, Mrs.
 19. Miskelly, David, labourer
 21. Thompson, David, labourer
 23. Aston, James, labourer
 25. McFadden, James, plasterer
 27. Vacant
 29. McCarron, David, seaman
 31. Bailie, Thos., labourer
 33. Smyth, Mrs.
 35. Boyle, James, iron turner
 37. Young, Wm., shoe maker
 39. Thompson, Wm., fitter
 41. Vacant
 43. Lindsay, Mrs.
 45. Thompson, Geo., shipwright
 47. McAvoy, Jas., labourer
 49. Lawson, Eliza
 51. King, Thos., labourer
 53. Parke, Robert
 55. Owens, Francis
 57. Side door
 59. Side door
                  __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Frazer, Jas., labourer
   6. Gilpin, Adam, carrier
   8. McCauley, Jas., labourer
 10. Bodel, Chas., labourer
 12. Farnon, Mrs. Rose
 14. McDowell, Mrs. Maria
 16. Gibson, Robt., labourer
 18. Moore, Alex., watch man
 20. Millan, Saml., van driver
..........Rockby Street intersects
 22. Moreland, Hugh, labourer
 24. Byers, Jas., labourer
 26. Shaw, Samuel, labourer
 28. Crawford, Mrs.
 30. Charleton, C., labourer
 32. Murray, James, labourer
..........Ashfield Street intersects
     Frankfort Street National School - Principal, W. J. McCluggage

Franklin Street
Alfred Street to Brunswick Street

                [right hand side]
   1. Meyrs, P. V., & Co., linen merchants and manufacturers
   "   McLeod, N. W., linen merchants and manufacturers
   3. Timbey & Co., lithographers, general printers & linen ornament manufacturers; residence, Carlindean, Windsor Avenue North
5, 7. Nelson, W. R. & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of lawns, linen and cambric handkerchiefs
   9. Glendinning, McLeish & Co., goods entrance
..........Adelaide Street intersects
 17. McBride & Williams, Ltd., linen manufacturers; reg. offices, Ormeau Avenue
   "   Waringstown Damask Company - J. Simpson
 19. Gilmore, R., & Co., hemstitchers
19, 21, 23. Campbell Bros., glass & colour merchants, glass bevellers & silverers & stained glass artists. Tel. No. 646. Telegrams, "Vanguard, Belfast"
........Linenhall Street intersects
 25. Summers, Mann & Co., paper merchants
  "    Macoun, W. G., linen merchant
 27. Stewart, W., & Sons, cambric handkerchief manufacturers
..........Franklin Street Place intersects
 29. Kirk, H., & Co., linen merchants
..........Bedford Street intersects
 31. Ellis Bros., linen merchant, Lurgan Linen Co.
                  First Floor
  "    Johnston, David, & Co., linen merchants and agents
  "    The Maine Finishing Works, Cullybackey - John Dougan, agent
   "   Dunadry Bleaching Co. Ltd., bleachers, finishers, linen merchants; works at Dunadry
  "   Culbert, John & Co., linen manufacturers and finishers
 33. Bell, C., linen, yarn, cloth and flax agent
  "   Gardiner, W., linen merchant
   "   The Bayer Co. Ltd., manufacturers of aniline, alizarine, and benzidine dye stuff
 35. Herd, J. R., & Co., linen merchants
  "   Alexander, King, Brown & Co., Manchester - J. Herd, agent
 37. Vacant
 39. Gateway
 41. Graham & Heslip, Letterpress Printers, Lithographers, Account Book Makers, Wholesale and Manufacturing Stationers, Sample Case Makers, Engravers, Designers, Gelatiners and Framers. Telephone No. 1033. Telegrams, "Graham-Heslip, Belfast." Residences, William G. Graham, 82 Eglantine Avenue; W. Heslip, 102 Wellesley Avenue
 43. Sinclair, S. & Co., flax hemp, tow, flaxseed, cotton, yarn & cloth merchants & agents; fire & life insurance agent; res., J. Sinclair, 8 College Gardens; S. Sinclair, jun., Inglewood, Adelaide Park
                Third Floor
  "   Salters & Anderson, linen merchants
           Fourth & Fifth Floors
  "   Heaney, John & Sons, manufacturers fancy linen handkerchiefs
 47. Greenmount Spinning Company Ltd., Linen Manufacturers, Harold's Cross, Dublin - Director, A. Cecil Pim, Gorteen, Deramore Park
                 __________

               [left hand side]
     Dunville & Co. Ltd., Bonded and Duty Paid Warehouse, Head Offices, 25 to 29 Arthur Street
..........Adelaide Street intersects
   2. McCann, Mary
   4. Watters, F., head constable of Detective Department R.I.C.
   6. Milne, W., clerk
..........McCavana's Place intersects
   8. Clendinning, A., & Co., linen manufacturers
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 18. McCrum, Watson & Mercer, goods and workers' entrance
  "   McCleery (Hamilton) & Co., linen yarn merchants
  "   Lamont, S., & Sons, linen manufacturers
..........Bedford Street intersects
 24. Ewart, Wm., & Son Ltd., - Goods entrance

Franklin Street Place
Franklin Street to James' Street South

     Vacant

Fraser Street
off Newtownards Road

1, 3. Side door
   5. Scott, Alexander, labourer
   7. Boyd, Mathew, labourer
   9. McKee, Alex., labourer
 11. Boyce, Arthur, carter
 13. Bryans, John, labourer
 15. Thompson, John, labourer
 17. Miller, John, labourer
 19. Kerr, John, rivetter
 21. McCormack, Mrs. Cath.
 23. Waters, Wm., foreman
 25. Stevenson, W. J., iron turner
 27. Vacant
 29. Scott, Robt., platers' helper
 31. Mawhinney, Jane
 33. Duncan, Eliza
 35. McMurray, Thos., boot maker
 37. Hutcheson, John, labourer
 39. Connor, Annie
 41. Wright, Robt., labourer
 43. Hedley, Wm., shipwright
 45. Palmer, Wm., labourer
 47. Hardy, Wm., carpenter
 49. Maxwell, George, labourer
 51. Briggs, Alf., labourer
 53. Napier, Wm., labourer
 55. McMeekin, Peter, labourer
 57. Wright, Charles, labourer
 59. Lyttle, George, labourer
 61. Stevenson, William, labourer
..........Loughview Street intersects
 63. Thompson, Margt., grocer
 65. Matier, David, shipwright
 67. Ewing, George, shipwright
 69. Kirkpatrick, A., tobacconist
 71. Calvert, Mrs. Mary Jane
 73. Cowan, Gerald, publican
 75. McDowell, Mrs.
 77. Moneypenny, Robert, labourer
 79. Shiels, James, rivetter
 81. Patterson, Wm., cooper
 83. Boal, Elizabeth
 85. French, Lizzie
 87. McKinley, Jas., rivetter
 89. Moneypenny, Robt., ???
 91. Atcheson, Robert, driller
 93. Kane, Bessie
                  __________

   4. McGilton, John, labourer
   6. Garrett, Alex., labourer
   8. Barclay, Wm., labourer
 10. Nichol, Francis, labourer
 12. Pearl, Mrs. Mary
 14. Killen, Saml., labourer
 16. Collier, David, labourer
 18. Larmour, Mary
 20. Waters, Wm., brush maker
 22. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 24. Patton, Thomas, labourer
 26. Dogherty, George, seaman
 28. Spence, Jas., labourer
 30. McCallum, Thomas, labourer
 32. Clarke, Maria
 34. Vacant
 36. Smyth, Wm., labourer
 38. Bowden, John, labourer
 40. York, Arthur, labourer
 42. Watters, David, labourer
 44. Titterington, Wm., labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Bain, Thomas, labourer
..........Foundry Street intersects
 50. Moorhead, James, labourer
 52. Stephens, Maxwell, baker
 54. Plackett, H., boiler maker
 56. McCready, Hugh, joiner
 58. Gillan, Alex., labourer
..........Ardilaun Street intersects
            Islandview Terrace
 60. Gribben, Hugh, spirit grocer
 62. Atkinson, R., labourer
 64. Gray, John, labourer
 66. Williamson, Geo.
 68. Kerr, Edw., labourer
 70. Smyth, Hugh, labourer
 72. Holgan, Denis, blacksmith
 74. Ahern, John, cabinet maker
 76. Lyttle, Robert, labourer
 78. Nixon, James, poulterer
 80. Buchanan, Jas., plumber

Frederick Lane
off Frederick Street

   1. Side door
 1a. Finlay, R., jobbing builder
   3. Collins, Thos., wholesale fruit merchant
   5. Magill, Charles, labourer
   7. McSourley, Mary
   9. Yard
 11. McAleese, Joseph, labourer
 13. Yard
 15. Cullan, Joseph, driver
17, 19. Yards
 21. Moylan, Jas., hair dresser
 23. Maguire, John, labourer
                  __________

4 to 12. Vacant
 14. Dempster, Henry, cattle drover
 16. Yard
 18. Cunningham, Richd., labourer
 20. Digney, Patrick, labourer
 22. McQuillan, Edward, labourer
 24. Woods, Annie
 26. Yard
 28. Clark, Wm., labourer
 30. Yard
 32. O'Neill, Thos., labourer

Frederick Place
off Frederick Street

   2. Duffy, Wm. J., hairdresser
   4. Carlisle, Margaret
   6. Magee, Michael, labourer
   8. Molloy, Thos., labourer
 10. Hamilton, Alex., labourer

Frederick Street
York Street to North Queen Street

 1a. Crowther, J. & W., engineers and mill furnishers and motor engineers
           Frederick Chambers
 3a. Calvert, R., & Son, Printers; res., 139 Upper Meadow Street
 3a. Cromie, Margaret
  "   Vacant
       Belfast Trades' Hotel - John Carson, proprietor
       Friends' Meeting House - E. Coope, sexton
       Friends' Institute
   1. Scally, J., grocer
..........Frederick Lane intersects
   3. Nugent, Robert, grocer
   5. Hamilton, John, labourer
   7. McQuillan, Jno., plasterer
..........Alexander Street intersects
9, 11. O'Kane, J., publican
 13. Matthews, Thos., dealer
..........Walker's Lane intersects
 15. Vacant
 17. McVeigh, Mrs.
 19. McKinney, J., shoe maker
21, 23. O'Boyle, N. J., publican
                  _________

   2. The Burlington Temperance Hotel
   4. Oddfellows Hall - Thrift Building Society, John Shaw, sec.; 1st and 2nd Star Bowkett Building Societies; Oddfellows' Societies, Ulster, Donegall & Belfast branches; Paviors' Society, Smiths' and Strikers' Society, Hackle-Gillmakers' Society, Flymakers' Society No. 1, Branch of Boiler Makers, Society, and Overlookers' Society. Margaret Meharg, caretaker
   4. Campbell, Wm., wood carver
..........George's Court intersects
6 to 10. Mulligan, P., publican
..........Washington Street intersects
 12. Maguinness, P., boarding house
 14. Calwell, Mrs., boarding house
 16. Vacant
...........Sarah Street intersects
 18. McCarter, J., cabinet maker
 20. Harper, Mrs.
       Frederick Street Methodist Church - Rev. Wm. Maguire, minister, res., 1 Woodland Avenue, Antrim Road
22, 24. McDonald, J. & Co., successors to Belfast Bread Consumers
 26. Gardner, J. C., gateway
 28. McAuley, Patk., labourer
 30. O'Neill, Charles, labourer
 32. The Incorporated Belfast Nurses' Home - Superintendent, Miss Newman
 34. Reilly, John, dealer
 36. Reilly, Wm., dealer
38, 40, 42. Malcomson & Co., distillers & wine merchants
..........Frederick Place intersects
 44. Monaghan, Michael, bottler
 46. Magee, James, labourer
 48. McMahon, James, labourer
 50. Alsopp, George, packer
 52. McDonald, Daniel
 54. Murphy, Charlotte
 56. McLean, John, jobber
 58. McCready, Wm. J., labourer
 60. Beggins, Ellen, winder
 62. McAreavy, P., pork cutter
 64. McGratton, Hugh, labourer
...........Frederick Court intersects
     Ekenhead Sabbath Schools

Frenchpark Street
off Donegall Avenue

133. Vacant
135. Scott, James, beetler
137. Anderson, Jas., labourer
139. Lockhart, Thos., labourer

Frere Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Patterson, John, watchman
   3. Hamill, Arthur, labourer
   5. McCullough, Mary Jane, mill worker
   7. Tully, Philip, labourer
   9. Card, Wm., labourer
 11. Hobbs, Mary, house keeper
 13. Vacant
 15. Callaghan, Thos., labourer
 17. Flannagan, Sarah, mill worker
 19. McKenna, Owen, flax dresser
 21. Murray, J., blacksmith
 23. Morgan, Lizzie, reeler
 25. Doherty, J., labourer
 27. O'Rorke, F., labourer
 29. Crane, Maggie, mill worker
 31. Charleton, Alice, mill worker
                  __________

   2. McParland, J., coal merchant
   4. McGrath, Thos., labourer
   6. McLarnon, James, carter
   8. Quinn, Patk., flax dresser
 10. Quinn, M., flax dresser
 12. McKenna, P., flax dresser
 14. Mooney, Alice, house keeper
 16. O'Byrne, C., house keeper
 18. McFarlane, Margaret
 20. Kelly, Edward, labourer
 22. Lynas, J., iron turner
 24. Lynn, John, labourer
 26. Turner, Wm., labourer
 28. Carron, P., spirit grocer (side door)

Friendly Street
off Welsh Street

       No houses

Frome Street
Wye Street to Fern Street

   1. Burns, Robt., labourer
   3. Simpson, Hugh, labourer
   5. Wallace, Hannah
   7. Stanford, Jas., labourer
   9. Morton, Martha
..........Wye Street intersects
 15. Kane, Patk., spirit grocer
 17. Vacant
 19. Larkin, John, labourer
 21. Johnston, J., labourer
 23. Mathews, J., cabinet maker
 25. Vacant
 27. McCartney, T., driller
 29. Boyd, Thos., caulker
 31. Blair, James, painter
 33. Shaw, Jas., labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Grimison, Wm., plater
 39. Bullock, Sam., shipwright
 41. Bambrick, Andw., boiler maker
 43. Scott, J., machine man
 45. Mawhinney, H., rivetter
 47. Harland, Annie
 49. Fulton, John, joiner
 51. Rolston, Joseph, labourer
 53. Rolston, Jos., labourer
 55. Dyer, John
 57. Shannon, James, labourer
 59. Dugan, Mary
 61. McBurney, Agnes
 63. Irvine, William, fitter
 65. McAlpine, Wm., brass finisher
 67. Gardiner, W., cabinet maker
                  __________

   2. Nimick, Wm., brick layer
   4. Vacant
   6. Gallagher, Wm., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Perry, Hugh, rivetter
 12. Vacant
 14. Gamble, Isabella
 16. Gray, William, labourer
 18. Hunter, Wm., labourer
 20. Morrow, Robert, labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Mills, Hugh, labourer
 26. Boyd, Agnes
 28. Campbell, Alex., boiler maker
28a Vacant
 30. Feenan, Robt., rivetter
 32. Robinson, Wm., machine man
 34. McMurray, Thomas, labourer
 36. Greer, James, labourer
 38. Matthews, Jos., joiner
 40. Martin, Maggie
 42. Morton, John, labourer
 44. Ritchie, John, labourer
 46. McLean, John, boiler maker
 48. Atkinson, James, labourer
 50. Bailie, Wm., labourer
 52. Clements, Wm., labourer
 54. Wright, Robt., shipwright
 56. Thompson, Geo., caulker
 58. Lewes, D., labourer
 60. Smith, Wm. J., labourer
 62. McIlroy, Wm., labourer
 64. Kernaghan, Dav., boiler maker
 66. Pattern, John, labourer
 68. Barker, Mrs. Ellen
 70. Johnstone, Arthur, plater
 72. Moore, Hugh, labourer
 74. Sinclair, Joshua, labourer
 76. Matthews, Thos., labourer
 78. Gilfillen, Robt., labourer

Fulton Street
off Dublin Road

   2. Downes, H. T., manager Hippodrome
       Dawson & Wilson, carpenters & builders
       Rylski, C. V. B., manager Northern Bank, Shaftesbury Square Branch
   3. Donning, James, smith, van & lorry works
       Skinner, Thos., jr., manufacturing chemist