LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 

Please sign my Guestbook


please donate
every penny helps keep the site free to use

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1909 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1909 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory
1898 Newry Directory      Bangor Spectator Directory 1970

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1909 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth  -  A Pt 2  -  B to Beverley St.  -  B Pt2  -  C to Cheviot St.  -  Chichester Ave. to Conway St.  -  C Pt3.  -  D to Donegall Rd.  -  D Pt2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  IJK  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2
M to Mea  -  M Pt2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -  S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Dagmar Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Hill, G. W., tobacconist
   3. Hunter, Thomas, labourer
   5. Orr, Jas., car owner
   7. Lyle, Violet
   9. Maloney, Thos., painter
 11. Rooney, Mrs.
 13. Stitt, Margaret
 15. Greer, Robt., labourer
 17. Magill, Elizabeth, vest maker
 19. Hanna, James, labourer
 21. Armstrong, George, carter
 23. Leitch, Chas., plasterer
 25. Coyle, James, tailor
 27. Dunlop, Robt. Jas., labourer
 29. McCartney, Dorathea
 31. Marno, Leslie, moulder
 33. Vacant
 35. Dewar, Alex., plasterer
 37. Robb, Margaret
 39. Perry, S., rivetter
 41. Aiken, Robt., seaman
 43. McVicker, A., coppersmith
 45. Logan, Wm., boot top cutter
 47. McIlveen, Jas., iron moulder
 49. Duke, John, boiler maker
 51. McComb, Mrs.
 53. Clarke, Robt., brick layer
 55. Henry, Richard, hatter
 57. Burns, Frank, coach painter
                  __________

   2. Burgess, Thos., labourer
   4. Hunter, Elliott, confectioner
   6. Gregg, Hugh, labourer
   8. Wallace, Geo., labourer
 10. Harkness, Thos., flax rougher
 12. Gribben, Mrs.
 14. Shields, Mrs.
 16. Gordon, Saml., car driver
 18. Duff, R., platers' helper
 20. Hunter, A., stone cutter
 22. Boyd, John, labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Ditty, Saml., wire worker
 28. Millar, Thomas, packer
 30. Johnston, James, packer
 32. Bothwell, Jas., saddler
 34. Gardiner, J., boot maker
 36. Keilty, G., joiner
 38. McCurdy, Alex., tailor
 40. Cody, Dennis, army pensioner
 42. Murphy, Wm., car man
 44. Barr, Henry, tailor
 46. Dickson, Robt., fireman
 48. Cooper, Robt., saddler
 50. McNeely, John, labourer
 52. Murphy, Henry, labourer

Dairy Street
Off Shiels Street

   1. Hunter, Alex., carter
2 to 6. Stables

Daisyfield Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Henderson, J., tailor
   3. Brady, David, rivetter
   5. Bradshaw, John, yarn dresser
   7. Williamson, J., labourer
   9. Christie, S., labourer
 11. Corry, Thomas, joiner
 13. Lawther, W. J., traveller
 15. Percy, Edwd., platers' helper
 17. Johnston, E., capt. S.A.
   "   Blair, Maggie, lieut. S.A.
 19. Holmes, Joseph, brick layer
 21. Vacant
 23. Steele, Wm., cabinet maker
 25. McLelland, Fras., labourer
 27. Johnston, Saml., macanic?
 29. Stuart, Jos., labourer
 31. Doole, David, labourer
 33. Eacret, Mrs.
 35. Burrows, Geo., plumber
 37. Armstrong, Wm., harbour constable
 39. Dunseith, John, labourer
 41. Wilgar, Thos., labourer
 43. Hastings, J., electrician
 45. Woods, W. J., joiner
                __________

   2. Anderson, H. J., bar man
   4. McKane, Mary E.
   6. Henderson, A., van man
   8. Hall, Edwd., plasterer
 10. Mayne, Mrs. Edith
 12. Connor, Thos., labourer
 14. Culbert, Thos., gardener
 16. McKay, Wm., rivetter
 18. Kernaghan, Wm., weaver
 20. Goodfellow, Mrs. F.
 22. McBurney, Mary
 24. Esdale, Jas., labourer
26, 28. Vacant
 30. Kirk, Mrs. Jane
 32. Cameron, John, labourer
 34. McNamara, Wm., blacksmith

Dale Street
Sussex Street to Earl Street

   1. Side door
..........Vere Street intersects
   3. Mulholland, Wm., labourer
..........Grove Street intersects
                   __________

   2. Side door
..........Vere Street intersects
..........Grove Street intersects
   4. Mitchell, I., blacksmith' helper
   6. Brown, Annie
   8. Murphy, James, rivetter

Dalton Street
Bridge End to Scrabo Street

   1. Side door
   3. Side entrance
   5. Vornberger & Co. Ltd., musical string, gut and sausage skin manufacturers
   "   Vacant
   7. Baxter, John A., Dalton Engine Works
..........Middlepath Street intersects
   9. Beck, James A., & Son, Ltd., Belfast Chemical Works
   "   Courtney, Samuel, Ltd., Manufacturers of Rust Proof Coatings for Iron and Steel Structures
 17. Vacant
                 __________

   2. Cummings, T., labourer
   4. Wallace, Andrew
   6. Wilson, James, labourer
   8. McGough, Berd., labourer
..........Middlepath Street intersects

Damascus Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Collins, Robt., salesman
   3. Campbell, Mrs.
   5. Eakins, John, carter
   7. Fisher, Mrs.
   9. Torrance, Mrs.
 11. Stephens, G., collar cutter
 13. Hayes, James, van driver
 15. Tierney, Thomas
 17. Hall, John, R.I.C.
 19. Duddy, M. P., musician
 21. Fisher, Moses, painter
 23. McCormick, Jos., draper
 25. Dunn, Mrs.
 27. McCoy, Wm. R. S., clerk
 29. Madden, Charles
 31. Templeton, John, carpenter
 33. Littlewood, Robt., linen lapper
 35. Cathy, David, tailor
 37. Spratt, T., blacksmith
 39. Aughey, Archd., labourer
 41. Keery, Mrs. Elizabeth
 43. Steenson, Wm., colporter
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 45. Mooney, Mrs. Eliza
 47. Dogherty, Patk., carpenter
 49. Shaw, Robt., joiner
 51. Wilkinson, Robt., labourer
 53. Lyttle, James, plumber
 55. Davis, Thos., traveller
 57. Cully, Mrs. Elizabeth
 59. Smylie, H., stone cutter
 61. McIlroy, Jas., sanitary inspector
 63. Bond, Wm., carpenter
 65. McIlroy, Mrs. Margaret
 67. Moffatt, John, labourer
                  __________

   2. Campbell, Mrs. Martha
   4. Davis, Thomas, labourer
   6. Elliott, Baptist, checker
   8. Coulter, Alex., baker
 10. Hadden, James, motorman
 12. Harris, Jas., tram conductor
 14. Jackson, Geo., linen lapper
 16. Vacant
 18. McCracken, J., tel. clerk
 20. Roberts, J., tailor's cutter
 22. Stafford, Fras., harbour constable
 24. Ervine, John, carter
 26. Magill, Edw., commercial traveller
 28. Reid, Miss Mary M.
 30. Proudfoot, John, gardener
 32. Magee, John, van man
 34. Geddis, Robt. J., coffee stand attendant
 36. Scott, David, baker
 38. Gilliland, Mrs. Mary
 40. Bowie, James, designer
 42. Hayes, Wm., tailor
 44. Side door
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 46. Gilmer, Alfred, painter
 48. Martin, Chas., clerk
 50. Shaw, Mary
 52. Reeves, Mrs. Esther
 54. Boyce, Charles, coach painter
 56. Stewart, G., druggist
 58. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 60. Vacant
 62. Graydon, W., tram con.
 64. Neill, John, seaman
 66. Vacant

Dan's Row
Off Ravenhill Road

   2. Side door
   4. Sutcliffe, Thos., porter

Danube Street
Silvio Street to Tennent Street

 1a. Woodvale Mineral Water Co. Ltd.
   1. Templeton, Wm., engineer
   3. Baxter, Jas., yarn dresser
   5. Bennett, Geo., tailor
   7. Heatley, W. J., gasfitter
   9. Hutton, Jas., case maker
 11. Ferguson, Wm., fitter
 13. Hutton, John, grocer
..........McCandless Street intersects
 15. McNeilly, S., grocer
 17. Mercer, Saml., flax dresser
 19. Roper, Samuel
 21. Parker, Saml., carpenter
 23. Dugan, Mrs.
 25. McCloskey, Alex., labourer
 27. Campbell, Isabella
 29. McMillan, John, platers' helper
 31. Douglas, Wm., mechanic
 33. Adams, Robt., brick layer
 35. Smith, Margaret
 37. Milligan, Jane
 39. Boyd, Sarah
 41. Craig, Margaret
 43. Adams, Mary Jane
 45. Cummings, Sarah
 47. Heenan, Mary Jane
 49. King, Robert, store keeper
..........Geoffrey Street intersects
 51. Hall, Jas., labourer
 53. Keenan, Mary
 55. Weir, Martha
 57. Bell, Margaret
 59. Kennedy, Maggie
 61. Halliday, Annie
 63. Haydock, T., house repairer
                   __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCormick, J., coach painter
..........St. Mary's Street intersects
   6. Scott, William, grocer
   8. Bryans, John, carpenter
 10. McCullagh, James
 12. Warmington, Hugh, baker
14, 16. Moles, O., grocer
..........McCandless Street intersects
18, 20. O'Neill, H., publican
 22. Brown, Hugh, coachman
 24. Johnson, Agnes
 26. Furgrove, J., labourer
 28. Simpson, Annie
 30. Vacant
 32. McCauley, Joseph, mechanic
       North Belfast Working Men's Club; sec., R. Lundie
 34. Watson, Joseph, labourer
 36. Steenson, R., labourer
 38. Crawford, Ben., blacksmith
 40. McCann, Kinley, carpenter
 42. Magowan, Thomas
 44. Campbell, J., labourer
 46. McCarroll, Jas., spinning master
 48. Hilditch, Margaret
 50. Brown, Mrs.
 52. McCracken, Margaret

Dargle Street
Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Martin, J., cashier
   3. Wilson, W. J., steward
   5. Logan, Hugh
   7. Brown, Jas., book finisher
   9. Alexander, R., carpenter
 11. Elliott, R. J., joiner
 13. Henderson, Sarah
 15. Kearney, J., pensioner R.I.C.
 17. McKee, Wm. J., tenter
 19. Anderson, Geo., manager
 21. Simms, R., tinsmith
 23. Crozier, Mrs. K.
 25. Sloan, J., assistant assurance supt.
 27. Henning, Miss, dress maker
 29. Pinker, Saml., traveller
 31. Williamson, W. J., baker
 33. Dickey, Mrs.
 35. Glass, Louis, traveller
 37. Levi, David, draper
 39. Moore, Thos., clerk
 41. Wilson, Jane
 43. Campbell, Susan, dress maker
 45. Levington, Alex., traveller
 47. Thomas, William
 49. Wigoder, M., draper
 51. Laverty, John, linen lapper
                   __________

   2. Blake, Chas., van man
   4. McCullough, Wm., carpenter
   6. Johnston, James, clerk
   8. Brown, Mary
 10. Johnston, Miss
 12. Robinson, Gilbert, dentist
 14. Bell, Frank, carpenter
 16. Montieth, Stewart, labourer
 18. Trotter, J., flax dresser
 20. Alexander, Thos., iron turner
 22. Mullan, Robt., park ranger
 24. Mitchell, John, fire brigade
 26. Vacant
 28. McLaverty, Thos., salesman
 30. Neill, Mrs. Margaret
 32. Heaney, Wm., painter
 34. Scott, Mrs. M. Jane
 36. McClean, M., R.I.C.
 38. Furley, Thos., R.I.C.
 40. Gavahin, John, R.I.C.
 42. McIlhenny, J., R.I.C.
 44. Gould, Alex., labourer
 46. McDonald, W., insurance agent
 48. Adams, Samuel
 50. Anderson, William, smith
 52. Clarke, Mrs. E.

David Street
Cupar Street to Conway Street

   9. Walsh, John, labourer
 11. Henderson, John, labourer
 13. Heggarty, Saml., carpenter
..........Norfolk Street intersects
                  __________

   2. Scott, Thomas, fitter

Dawson Street
Duncairn Street to Lepper Street

   3. Malcolmson, Mrs.
   5. Gibson, Thos., bookkeeper
   7. McCosh, J., M.A., tutor
   9. Stewart, M. L., milliner
 11. Savage, Miss Teresa
 13. Luney, J., & Sons, cabinet makers
..........Walbeck Street intersects
 21. Potter, Thomas, joiner
 23. Hagan, Saml., labourer
 25. McCloy, Hugh, labourer
 27. Elliott, David, labourer
 29. Clark, Mrs. Susan
..........Ashton Street intersects
 31. Haggan, Saml., labourer
 33. Gilmore, Jno., railway porter
 35. Smyth, Andw., mechanic
                  __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Travers Bros., spirit grocers
..........Sheridan Street intersects
6, 8. Luney, W. H., cabinet maker
..........Burke Street intersects
 10. Blakeley, Guy, sgt.-mjr. Inniskillings
 12. Close, Fras., school attendance officer
 14. Wolfson, A., traveller
 16. Mulvenna, Charles
 18. Barry, John, grocer
 20. Stewart, Charles, labourer
 22. Stevens, James, iron plate worker
 24. Hamilton, Jno., saddler
 26. Anderson, Wm., cloth passer
 28. Glass, Thos., overlooker
30, 32. Downey, Ellen, grocer
..........Ashton Street intersects
 34. Grant, Mary
 36. Ferran, Edward, plasterer
 38. Bell, Elizabeth

Dayton Street
From Townsend Street to Greenland Street

   1. Fryers, Fred., cabinet maker
   3. Kyle, Thos., carter
   5. Fee, John, labourer
..........Dayton Court intersects
   7. Vacant
   9. McIntosh, A., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Dickey, William
 15. Connor, H., labourer
                  __________

   2. Side door
   4. Bell, Samuel, labourer
   6. Fleming, Wm., brush maker
   8. McCauley, Jos., labourer
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Dillon, Thos. J., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Mathers, J., labourer
 20. McStravick, F., labourer
 22. Willis, Wm., flax dresser

Deacon Street
Off New North Queen Street

   2. Millar, Sarah
   4. Stewart, Jas., pilot master
   6. Cathcart, Matt., engine driver
   8. McFall, Robt., tailor
 10. Watson, Elizabeth
 12. Slater, Andw., painter
 14. Murphy, Samuel, fitter
 16. Anderson, John, clerk
 18. McDowell, Wm., draper
 20. Wilson, Adam, joiner
 22. McCartney, J., preparing master
       Vacant ground

Dee Street
Off Newtownards Road

       Side door
   1. Smith, Jos., brass moulder
   3. Kirk, John, labourer
   5. Reilly, Mrs. Annie
   7. Vacant
   9. Smyth, R., carpenter
 11. Evans, Wm., labourer
 13. Ramsey, Thos., rivetter
 15. McKeown, Thos., tailor
 17. Callaghan, Thos., hair dresser
 19. McGhee, M., coppersmith
       Vacant ground
..........Lelia Street intersects
 35. Sturgeon, Jas., compositor
 37. Tate, John, dentist operator
 39. Ferguson, John, ship carpenter
 41. Benson, James, driller
 43. Craig, Fanny
 45. Graham, Wm., boiler maker
 47. Wilson, A. M., grocer
..........Ina Street intersects
 49. Jamison, Mrs. Catherine
 51. Millar, Martha
 53. Hall, P. J., engineer
 55. Edmonds, John, labourer
 57. Kingsberry, Jos., rivetter
 59. Bandey, Adj. Salvation A.
 61. Sloan, Joseph, joiner
       Salvation Army Hall
..........Pansy Street intersects
       Belvoir Hall National School - Principal, H. L. Boyd
       Vacant ground
103. Cassidy, Margt., spirit grocer
105. Wilson, John, fitter
107. Wilson, Jos., iron turner
109. Johnston, Alex., rivetter
111. Simpson, D., shipwright
113. Murphy, Jos., labourer
115. Speers, Sarah
117, 119. McEvoy, D., spirit grocer
..........Mersey Street intersects
        Glentoran Athletic & Football Club Ltd.
121. Law, Stephen, green grocer
123. Rutherford, E., manager
125. Hunter, J., labourer
127. Miller, J. C., french polisher
129. Downey, Thos., labourer
131. Brown, Mary
133. Whitley, R., red leader
135. Reynolds, Wm., boiler maker
137. Watton, Jas., motorman
139. McQueen, Mrs.
141. Wilson, David, caulker
143. Moore, James, tailor
145. Dixon, David, tenter
147. Agnew, Saml., labourer
149. Morrow, John, engineer
                   __________

   2. Side door
   4. Gateway
   6. Owens, James, pensioner
   8. Vacant
 10. Thompson, D., shoe maker
       Vacant ground
18, 20. Dee Street National School - J. Rainey, principal; res., 36 My Lady's Road
..........Wye Street intersects
       Belfast Protestant Association Hall
30, 32. Martin, John, builder
 34. Crotty, Wm., rivetter
 36. Greer, Hugh H., joiner
 38. Dixon, Jos., joiner
 40. Vacant
 42. Downes, Geo., labourer
 44. Spence, Thos., labourer
 46. Carolan, Jas., carpenter
 48. Hale, Wm., labourer
 50. Hogg, John, holder-up
 52. Rooney, Robt., labourer
 54. Sandford, Thos., caulker
 56. Shaw, James, shoe maker
 58. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 60. Fairley, Wm., moulder
 62. Conn, Robert, saddler
 64. Sample, J., crane man
 66. Kennedy, Hamilton
 68. Payne, Saml., labourer
 70. Scott, Robert, labourer
72, 74. Hall, David, grocer
..........Tern Street intersects
 76. Russell, James, butcher
 78. Windrim, Wm., shoe maker
 80. Logan, David, labourer
 82. Dougan, Thos., grocer
..........Island Street intersects
 84. Connery, Jas., spirit grocer
 86. Kirk, Robt., labourer
 88. Reid, John, rivetter
 90. Allen, David, rivetter
 92. Dunn, David, cooper
 94. Allen, David, rivetter
 96. McMaster, John, joiner
 98. Gribbon, P., spirit grocer
..........Medway Street intersects
100, 102. McKenna, Jas., grocer
104. Spence, Thos., labourer
106. Wilkinson, Thos., labourer
108. Gordon, Emily
110. McKillop, T., machine man
112. McBride, J., painter
114. Magill, Wm., machine man
116. Thomas, John, foreman
118. Clark, John, driller
120. Patterson, John, engineer
..........Avon Street intersects
122. Gilbert, Thos., rivetter
124. Crawford, A., boiler maker
126. McNabb, John, joiner
128. Gammon, A., shipwright
130. Watson, Wm. John, boat builder
132. McVeigh, James, plater
134. Montgomery, J., blacksmith
136. McClelland, W., blacksmith

Deerpark Road
Off Cliftonville Circus

               [Right hand side]
                    Katoomba
   1. Johnston, William
   2. Grant, Fredk., engineer
                     Newart
       Craig, W. J., buyer
                   Hazeldene
       Clayton, E., technical chemist
       Gibson, James, photographer
                  Kent Lodge
       Giussen, Julia
                  __________

                [Left hand side]
                  Everton Villa
       Nixon, Robt., commercial traveller
                  Aston Villas
   1. Coakley, Thomas., clerk
   2. Small, Charles
                      Leavina
       Not yet occupied

Delaware Street
Off Ravenhill Road

   1. Hughes, Richard
   3. McGrath, John, baker
   5. Lilley, David, litho. artist
   7. Taylor, F. W., engine driver
   9. Getty, Hugh, clerk
 11. Clarke, Robt. T., grocer
 13. Elliott, W. J., ser. R.I.C.
 15. Mathews, Robert
 17. Kerr, R. J., book binder
 19. Vacant
 21. Martin, J. R., clerk
 23. Irwin, Francis, draper
 25. Lake, Thos., warehouseman
 27. Dologhan, hair dresser
 29. Gillespie, W. J., bread server
 31. Hunniford, W. H., cloth passer
 33. Egner, Geo., butcher
 35. Montgomery, W. J., moulder
 37. Williams, Rd., insurance agent
                  __________

   2. McWhinney, Annie
   4. Crozier, Mrs.
   6. McCoy, Mrs.
   8. Vacant
 10. Sloan, Henry, artist
 12. Mackinnon, Hector, carpenter
 14. McCormick, Mrs.
 16. Burns, Robt., brass finisher
 18. Vacant
 20. Hughes, Wm., caretaker
 22. Greer, Jas., clerk
 24. Gault, Thos., bread server
 26. Ogle, Mrs.
 28. Gilmour, David, checker
 30. Murray, Thomas, plumber
   "   McMullan, John, brick layer
 32. Lennon, A., city missionary
 34. Mills, Thomas, sett maker
 36. Bryans, Jos., cashier
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 38. Davidson, Samuel, tailor

Delhi Street
Off Ormeau Road

   1. Wilson, Saml., builder
   3. Bains, Robt., broker
   5. McCuig, D., engineer
   7. English, Mrs. Annie
   9. Hamilton, Joseph, clerk
 11. Glasgow, R. J., warehouseman
 13. Phillips, Mrs.
 15. Knox, Mrs.
 17. McCombe, G., tramway official
 19. Irwin, J., manager
 21. Cloughley, Saml., agent
 23. Armstrong, Alex., R.I.C.
 25. Harding, Jas., designer
 27. McClelland, Miss G.
 29. Vacant
 31. Crawford, John, traveller
..........Elgin Street intersects
 33. McMeekin, Geo., bookkeeper
 35. McCullough, Miss, dress maker
 37. Henry, R., warehouseman
 39. Cavan, R., traveller
 41. Pollock, John, grocer
 43. Windrim, W., coppersmith
 45. Macaulay, T., warehouseman
 47. Stewart, Rev. John
 49. Walsh, Wm., clerk
 51. Patterson, J. C., postal official
 53. King, Jas., linen lapper
 55. Campbell, W., van man
 57. Shaw, Mrs. Sarah
 59. Gardner, Wm., van man
 61. Carroll, Wm. J., plater
 63. McCartney, T., brick layer
 65. McGifford, Samuel
 67. Black, David, law clerk
 69. Black, John, laundry manager
 71. Morrison, James, clerk
 73. Agnew. Jas., linen lapper
 75. Johnston, Wm., clerk
 77. McCappin, Thos., manager
 79. McCready, Mrs.
 81. Laird, George, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 83. Macauley, Henry, box maker
 85. Montgomery, S., jeweller
 87. Blair, Hugh, commercial traveller
 89. Wallace, John, chemist
 91. Halliday, George, fitter
 93. Haddo, William
 95. Lough, Wm., foreman joiner
 97. Quinn, John, mechanic
 99. Black, William, clerk
101. Jackson, Saml. R., traveller
103. Farrell, Mrs.
                  __________

   2. McCann, Fredk., engineer
   4. Horn, Maggie
   6. Craig, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Hamill, A., traveller
 10. Gaukrodger, H., canvasser
 12. McConnell, H., manager
 14. Merne, John G., technical instructor
 16. Cairns, J., carpenter
 18. Jamison, A., tailor
 20. Bell, James
 22. Noble, Wm., butler
 24. Russell, J., detective
 26. Martin, Mrs. Maria
 28. Williams, Wm., tea tester
 30. Darcus, C., compositor
 32. Vacant
 34. McKee, Mary
 36. McConnell, John C., grocer
..........Elgin Street intersects
 38. Burnett, Jas. S., advt. agent (advertising)
 40. Erskine, Mrs.
 42. McCambley, Saml., bookkeeper
 44. Ross, Fras., dairy keeper
 46. Morrow, Robt., foreman
 48. Wallwin, W. H., foreman
 50. Jamison, John
 52. Ross, Henry, painter
 54. Sterling, W. J., commercial traveller
 56. Turner, Edward, agent
 58. Irvine, William
 60. Mason, J., draper
 62. Irwin, Geo., postal official

Denmark Street
Old Lodge Road to Carlisle Circus

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Laird, James, driller
   7. Cunningham, R., iron moulder
   9. Keating, Jas., labourer
 11. Robinson, Wm., tailor
 13. Bodel, W. Jane
 15. Stephenson, Jenny
 17. McKillop, R. J., sawyer
 19. McHenry, Richd., baker
 21. Robinson, Thos., saddler
 23. Compton, George, smith
 25. Davidson, Mrs.
 27. McRoberts, Wm. J., labourer
 29. McKnight, Saml., labourer
 31. Craig, E., linen lapper
 33. Sturgeon, A., motorman
 35. Wilson, Mary
 37. Lavery, Robt., driller
 39. Rafferty, Saml. J., postman
 41. Donaldson, Lizzie
 43. Hinkins, Mrs. W.
 45. Robinson, Jos., insurance agent
 47. McIlhinney, A., cloth passer
49, 51. Slowey, Patk., publican
53, 55. Stoupe, Margt., grocer
 57. Johnston, John, tailor
 59. McAleese, Archd., R.I.C.
 61. Mieghan, Thos., groom
 63. Mulholland, Saml., painter
 65. Scott, Jane
 67. Blundell, Mary
69, 71. Bradshaw, M., grocer
 73. Arthur, Mary
 75. Oliver, E., boot maker
 77. Megarry, Charlotte, dress maker
 79. Adgey, Wm. J., car inspector
 81. Smith, Andrew, watch maker
 83. Burnett, Mrs.
 85. Hamilton, James, tailor
 87. Murray, David, manager of wire mattress making
 89. Megarry, Jas., grocer
                  __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Nicholl, Henry, joiner
   4. Vacant
   6. Owens, Wm., coachman
   8. Irvine, Mrs.
 10. Allen, Arthur, labourer
 12. Edgar, Thos., cabinet maker
 14. Parker, Elizabeth
 16. Ferry, Susan
 18. Henderson, Ed., wood carver
 20. Collen, Robt., brick layer
 22. Smith, David, clerk
 24. Wylie, W., cabinet maker
 26. Loughran, Robt., fitter
 28. Montgomery, Mrs.
 30. Fergie, John, sample maker
 32. Adams, Agnes
 34. McMullan, John K., inspector House Cleansing Department
 36. Scott, J. P., foreman
 38. Clotworthy, Mrs.
 40. Clements, Wm., tailor
 42. Cahir, Wm., labourer
 44. Briggs, Eliza
 46. Downey, W. J., motorman
 48. Fergie, Charles, joiner
 50. Beggs, Agnes
 52. McClure, Wm., saddler
 54. McDowell, Robert
 56. Gribben, Wm., tinsmith
 58. Clarke, James
 60. Braithwaite, Wm. D., & Sons, painters and decorators
 62. Braithwaite, Wm., painter
64, 66. Lindsay, Hugh, publican
 68. Vacant
 70. McLaughlin, H., bookkeeper
 72. Vacant
 74. Garvie, Barbara
 76. Armstrong, R.
 78. Gearey, William
 80. Adams, John, stores
 88. Vacant
 90. Jackson, Wm., tailor
 92. Templeton, G., tailor & clothier
92a. Templeton, G. & J., tailors and clothiers
 94. Porter, Chas., printer and stationer

Deramore Avenue
Off Ormeau Road

               [Right hand side]
   1. Mollan, Thos., R.I.C.
   3. Baird, Miss Annie
   5. Deramore Avenue Laundry - Mrs. Georgina Stanley, proprietor
..........Blackwood Street intersects
   7. Martin, Miss Emma
   9. Gracey, Mrs.
 11. Bowman, Mrs. J. C.
 13. McCandliss, R., fruit manager
 15. Harrison, Wm. J., tailor
 17. Shipp, Geo., clothier
 19. Hanna, Thos., shop assistant
 21. Robinson, John, traveller
 23. Erskine, Miss Elizabeth
 25. Barnett, D. W., commission agent
 27. McKee, Wm., linen sample maker
 29. Wonfor, W. J., agent
 31. Leach, Robert, traveller
 33. Ball, Robt., draper
 35. Edgar, Wm., manager
 37. Hodge, W., insurance agent
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 71. Leyland, Alf., draftsman
 73. Courtney, Mrs.
 75. McDowell, Mrs. Maggie
 77. Gordon, Isabella
 79. Martin, Miss Jane
 81. Blackwood, Joseph, labourer
 83. Woodside, Charles, warehouseman
 85. Campbell, Thomas, clerk
 87. Beattie, John G., bookkeeper
 89. Carren, T. W., chemist
 91. Ewart, H., traffic canvasser
 93. Jackson, Jas., linen business
                  __________

               [Left hand side]
   2. Hill, Wm., warehouseman
   4. McConnell, Miss
   6. McAdam, J., naval pensioner
   8. Reid, Thomas, manager
 10. Martin, Thos., draper
 12. Lockhart, Thos. James
 14. Magee, John, draper
 16. Adair, Robt., fitter
 18. Richardson, Mrs.
 20. Fitzsimons, Saml., joiner
 22. Wilks, Wm., clerk
 24. Officer, Edw., draper
 26. Kyle, Thomas, chef
 28. McCaughen, Wm.
 30. McBurney, Jas., commission agent
 32. Mulrooney, Edw., R.I.C.
 34. Moore, John W., bookkeeper
 36. Dudley, Francis
 38. Gowdy, Eliza
 40. Shields, Wm., linen business
 42. Downey, Thos., clerk
 44. Downey. Jas., clerk
 46. Brown, J. W., traveller
 48. Stewart, Miss Jennie
 50. Sargent, Andw. J., traffic canvasser
 52. Pilling, Florrie
 54. Collins, Samuel, cutter
 56. Acheson, S., druggist
 58. Marshall, John, draper
 60. Wilson, Robt., linen business
 62. Geddes, Saml., warehouseman
 64. Waddington, Edw., com. traveller
 66. Carrothers, W. m., bookkeeper
 68. Corry, Hugh, clerk
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 70. Galbraith, Sarah
 72. McCormick, Robt., plater
 74. McDuff, Miss
 76. Young, Quinton, agent for Glasgow and S. W. Rly.
 78. O'Neill, Caroline
 80. Fitzsimmons, A. H., customs officer
 82. Mann, B. J. N., bookkeeper
 84. Livingstone, W. J., wholesale man
 86. Brett, Arthur, clerk
 88. Stewart, Robt., manager
 90. Gulbransen, A., watch maker
 92. Holton, John I., bookkeeper
 94. Avery, Geo. H., manager
 96. Busteed, R., traveller
 98. Stuart, Robt., manager
100. Bratton, John, shirt cutter
102. Montgomery, J., gardener
104. Graham, W. W., accountant
106. Irwin, Thos., linen business
108. Harvey, Michl., telegraphist
110. Newell, S., telegraph clerk
112. Graham, James, cashier
114. Irvine, Miss E. M.
116. Stuart, John, com. traveller

Deramore Drive
Off Malone Road

               [Right hand side]
                   Innishowen
   1. Gilbert, T., civil engineer, Harbour Office
                  Dunseverick
   3. Vacant
                     Roselyn
   5. Marks, James G., linen salesman
                     Meynell
   7. Campbell, Robt. L., mill furnisher
                      Merlin
       Thompson, Alex., confectioner
       Vacant ground
                       Tolka
 21. McCoull, M., commission agent
                  Sandymount
 23. McIldowie, Wm., jun., solicitor
 25. Corry, Robert P., linen merchant
                     Drumara
 27. Jones, R. M., M.A., principal R. Academ. Inst.
                      Romola
 29. Howard, Robt. C., director
                  __________

               [Left hand side]
                   St. Aubyns
   2. Sefton, Burton, manufacturers' agent
       Vacant ground
                    Greenoge
   4. Shillington, Thos., linen merchant
   6. Fennell, William J., C.E., M.R.I.A.I., architect
   8. Kelly, Miss
                     Auburn
 10. Millin, Adam, engineer
                       Tara
 12. Clarke, W., Belfast Bank
                  Blytheswood
 14. Carr, T. J., Belfast Bank
 16. Martin, J. T., yarn merchant
                    Carisfort
 18. McGown, Miss Margaret
                    Macedon
 20. Wilson, A., mill director
                   Ingledene
 22. McCullagh, Crawford, of Castle Place

Deramore Park
Malone Road

              [Right hand side]
                       Iverna
   1. Mrs. Warnock
                      Lismore
   3. Gray, David G., medical doctor
                    Roseneath
   5. Porter, A. F., solicitor
                      Ingleby
   7. Brown, Fredk., merchant tailor
                     Deraness
   9. Wilson, Gregg, Professor at Queen's College, Belfast
                  Kylemalawn
 11. Brady, Andrew N., R.M.
              Woodvale House
 13. Vacant
       Vacant ground
                   Ferneyside
 19. King, Thos. Q., wholesale tea merchant
                    Dunalbine
 21. Maxwell, Henry, linen business
                   Wentworth
 23. Buckley, Edw., accountant
                   St. Heliers
 25. Stafford, Fred. S., commission agent
                  __________

               [Left hand side]
                     Dunollie
   2. Corbett, David, of Brown, Corbett & Co.
                      Rosyth
   4. Carr, A., stock and share broker
                      Rathlyn
   6. Hanna, John C., linen merchant
                     Tullyroe
   8. Hutton, Mrs.
                   Bishopstone
 10. Cleaver, James F., of Robinson & Cleaver
                    Westbrook
 12. McNeill, Geo., linen business
                    Drumcairn
 16. Mayes, Wm., chartered accountant
                     Shimna
 18. Ferguson, Stanley, solicitor
                     Glenaul
       Greer, Sidney, distiller
                    Northlands
 22. Macoun, J. R.
                   The Grange
 24. Madden, Alfred E., flour merchant
                   Collullata
 26. McCutcheon, J. B., solicitor
       Vacant ground
                     Gorteen
 30. Pim, A. Cecil, linen merchant

Deramore Park South
Off Malone Road

               [Right hand side]
                    Almorah
       Bryson, John, linen manufacturer
       New house in course of erection
                  __________

                     Rokeby
       Robinson, Samuel, stationer
                  St. Michans
       Stanley, Rupert, electric engineer, teacher in Municipal Technical Institute
                     Moyleen
       McAuley, J. A., house and land agent
                     Fairview
       McMaster, Dr. And., surgeon
                     Greenoge
       Phillips, Jas. St. J., architect
                      Walton
       Stewart, Rev. Canon H. W.
                      Ardroe
       Fitzsimons, W., chartered accountant
                    Edgebank
       Johnston, J. Hope, secretary Scottish Equitable Insurance Society, Donegall Square North

Deramore Street
From Ormeau Road to Haywood Avenue

1, 3. Haslett, W., chemist and druggist
   5. McLaren, Wm.
   7. Stone, Wm. T., plumber
   9. Doak, Edwin, draper
 11. Haddow, Thos., designer
 13. McGowan, James, clerk
 15. Clink, Stewart, clerk
 17. Walsh, Elizabeth
 19. McCausland, T., superintendent Commercial Newsroom
 21. Wilson, John, engineer
 23. Tully, D. P., clerk
 25. Moffet, Mrs.
 27. Rock, Fras., commercial traveller
 29. Livingston, Rd., tailor's cutter
 31. Morrow, Mrs. Hannah I.
 33. Vacant
       [No houses on one side]

Derby Street
Divis Street to Milford Street

   1. Donnelly, P., cabinet maker
   3. Cregan, Hugh, tailor
   5. Donnelly, John, french polisher
   7. Fitzsimmons, Jos., fitter
   9. Carson, W., fitter
 11. Mulligan, Alice
 13. Quinn, P. J.
 15. Taggart, P., watchman
 17. McKenna, Mary, school teacher
 19. McGowan, Jas., french polisher
 21. Long, Jerry
 23. Savage, John, grocer
25, 27. Morgan, John, horse dealer
 29. Burke, Eliza, smoother
 31. Eardley, J., pig dealer
 33. Carson, Jas., plumber
 35. McAlister, C., pensioner
 37. Magee, Felix, labourer
 39. Burns, Arthur, plumber
 41. McKavanagh, W., packing case maker
 43. Kerr, Thomas, baker
 45. Daly, John, dealer
 47. Dowds, Patk., hammer man
 49. McIlroy, M., rougher
 51. McConville, J., overlooker
 53. Morgan, Mary
 55. McCrory, B., hackler
 57. Bart, Alex., pork cutter
                 __________

2, 4. Gallagher, J., publican
   6. Donaghy, Matilda, grocer
   8. Smith, John, carpenter
 10. McCabe, M., ser. R.I.C.
 12. Heyburn, Mary
 14. Milligan, S.
..........Bread Street intersects
 16. O'Connor, F., compositor
 18. McCormick, J., gen. dealer
..........Alexander Street intersects
       St. Peter's R.C. Chapel

Derby Street North
Off York Road

       Jennymount National School - Miss Orr, principal
       Jennymount Methodist Mission Hall - Rev. E. W. Young; res., Atlantic Avenue
..........Jennymount Street intersects
   3. Rosbotham, Jas., shipwright
   5. Millar, John, spinning master
   7. Nesbitt, Mrs.
   9. Shaw, Thos., labourer
 11. Spratt, William, labourer
 13. Logan, Jane
 15. Gallagher, J., hackle str.
 17. Adamson, John R.
 19. Cunning, John, carter
 21. Hawthorne, Mary
 23. Kennedy, Thos., mechanic
 25. Johnston, Philip, & Sons, Ltd., Jennymount Mills - Managing directors, S. A. Johnston, J.P.; J. Campbell, W. Hogg, F. A. Cunningham; secretary, Hugh Irwin
                 __________

2, 4. Shields, W., spirit grocer
   6. McKeown, Patk., labourer
   8. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 10. Doherty, Dennis, labourer
 12. Gamble, A., labourer
 14. Clinton, Jos., labourer
 16. Maloney, Mrs. Rose
 18. Morgan, E., labourer

Derg Street
From Avoca Street to Manor Street

   1. Price, Thos., insurance agent
   3. Millar, Mrs. Ellen
   5. Crother, John, fitter
   7. Neville, R., labourer
   9. Courteney, Geo., grocer
 11. Malcolm, Thos., agent
 13. Boal, John, carpenter
 15. Leith, A., compositor
 17. Neill, J., harbour constable
 19. Wright, Robt., carpenter
       Mission Hall
 27. Dobbin, Saml., linen lapper
 29. Mitchell, Jas., carpenter
 31. Williamson, Thos., dealer
 33. Bradshaw, Saml., compositor
 35. Templeton, Mrs. Annie
                 __________

   2. Keating, Mrs.
   4. Murphy, Jas., painter
   6. Armstrong, Thos., tinsmith
   8. Vacant
 10. Williamson, J. P., clerk
 12. Webb, Fras., organ builder
 14. Brown, B. B., van man
 16. Rogers, J., carpenter
 18. Hatton, Mrs.
 20. Cathers, Robert
 22. Ritchie, Martha
 24. Welsh, Michl., clerk
 26. Forbester, A., labourer
 28. Pyper, John, cabinet maker
 30. Madden, Thos., book binder
 32. Condon, Wm., warder
34, 36. Sherry, Lewis A., grocer

Derlett Street
Ava Avenue to Blackwood Street

   1. Porter, Wm.
   3. McKevitt, J., store keeper
   5. Brannagh, Andw., bread server
   7. Robson, John, fireman
   9. Johnston, Wm., brick layer
 11. Ralph, Robert, painter
 13. Dodds, Wm., van driver
 15. McVeigh, B. B., clerk
 17. Kidd, John, draper's assistant
                  __________

   2. Wilson, Wm. A., postman
   4. Gregg, W. H., ordnance surveyor
   6. Taylor, P. J., cabinet maker
   8. Russell, Miss Lizzie
 10. St. John, Thos., pensioner
 12. Dalzell, Wm., labourer
 14. Noble, T., foreman carpenter
 16. Davidson, W. J., labourer

Derry Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Annesley, Rachel
   3. Braithwaite, A. M.
   5. Garvey, James
   7. Yates, Thos., labourer
   9. Somers, Jane
 11. Montgomery, Ann Jane
 13. Carroll, Margaret
 15. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Cooper, Alex., tailor
 21. Curry, Thos., labourer
 23. Ansley, Thos., labourer
 25. Moore, Henry, labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Spence, John, labourer
 31. Orchin, Geo., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Dickson, Wm., labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Headley, Dav., labourer
 41. Hill, Sarah
 43. Rocks, Henry, labourer
 45. Vacant
                  __________

   4. Vacant
   6. Rea, Samuel, labourer
   8. Bothwell, John, labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Campbell, Samuel, labourer
 14. McConkey, E., labourer
 16. Lavery, Wm., labourer
 18. Collington, Saml., fitter
20 to 24. Vacant
 26. Irvine, Joseph, labourer
 28. Shilcock, Robt., caulker
 30. Powell, Wm., labourer
 32. Cunningham, Maggie
 34. McClean, James, labourer
 36. Brown, Agnes
 38. Irvine, James, smith
 40. Hagan, Joseph, labourer
 42. Stewart, John, labourer
 44. Kelly, Charles, labourer
 46. Higginson, James
 48. Buddy, George, labourer (Ruddy?)

Derryvolgie Avenue
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

               [Right hand side]
   1. Moore, Rev. D. R.
                     Risedale
   3. Marshall, W. J., of 39 High Street
                     Auldgirth
   5. Gill, W. R.
                       Athlin
   7. Vacant
                    Lyndhurst
   9. Vacant
                    Beechbank
 11. Nance, Andrew, manager, Belfast City Tramways
                    Avonmore
 13. Young, Saml., J.P., M.P., distiller
                     Lauriston
 15. Wright, Mrs. J.
                      Huntly
 17. Coates, Foster, director of Great Northern Railway Company (Ireland)
                     Coniston
 19. Yeates, Mrs. William
                     Dunavon
 21. Bulloch, John
                 Pembroke Villa
 23. McLees, Jas., merchant
                   Lancedean
 25. McCaughey, John, J.P., linen merchant
                    Mellifont
 27. Atkinson, John, of 75 High Street
 29. Derryvolgie House back lodge - Ervine, George, coachman
                  __________

                [Left hand side]
                    Craigryan
   2. Strain, H., of Wm. Strain & Sons
                   Manhattan
   4. Moore, Miss Susan
                   Turnamona
   6. Nicholl, Miss Ellen
                  Tighnabruaich
   8. Jackson, A. T., architect
                     Dunbarton
 10. Boas, Ernest A., of Loopbridge Weaving Factory
                      Carrigart
 14. Hughes, Mrs. Edward
                    Ardsallagh
 16. Corbett, John, of Brown, Corbett & Co.
                    Mornington
 18. Pratten, W. J., marine engineer
       Blackburn, Miss
       Postal Pillar Box
                      Sorento
 20. Batt, Wm., architect
 22. Rogers, John
 24. Rankin, Wm., of Millin & Rankin
                    Clontarf
 26. Drummond, Rev. W. H., B.A., of All Souls' Church, Elmwood Avenue
                    Dunsona
 28. Irvine, J. R. G., wine merchant
 30. Mulholland, J. R. T., J.P.
       St. Bride's National Schools - John D. McManus, B.A., principal
       Saint Brigid's Roman Catholic  Chapel Presbytery - Rev. D. McDonnell, P.P.; Rev. J. McLester, C.C.; Rev. P. J. O'Kelly, C.C.
                     Hampton
 42. Mollan, W. S., of 7 Upper Queen Street

Derwent Street
Newtownards Road to Island Street

   1. Side door
   7. Mateer, Thos., labourer
   9. Mercer, Mrs. Mary
 11. McAllister, John, labourer
 13. Culley, Jos., boiler maker
 15. Stitt, Wm., boiler maker
 17. Coleshill, Peter, fitter
 19. Harvey, Mrs.
 21. McClintock, John, iron turner
 23. Williamson, John, labourer
 25. Corbett, Thompson, clerk
 27. Murray, John, labourer
 29. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 31. Cairns, Thos., fitter
 33. Killip, John, red leader
 35. Glenfield, Wm. J., mechanic
 37. Lappin, Eliza
 39. McMillan, Jas., shipwright
 41. Scott, Preston, labourer
 43. Campbell, Ben., labourer
..........Sark Street intersects
 45. McCallen, Robert H., labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Allan, Jas., labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Hall, John J., boiler maker
55 to 59. Vacant
 61. Mateer, Robt., foreman
 63. Hogg, Robt., shipwright
 65. Pillar, Robert, caulker
 67. Kitchen, Danl., boiler maker
 69. Vacant
 71. Nelson, Thos. J., fireman
73, 75. Vacant
 77. Ginn, Chas. J., labourer
79 to 83. Vacant
 85. Tullock, John, carpenter
 87. Tullock, Robt., plater
 89. Todd, Wm., engineer
 91. Graham, John, iron turner
 83. (93) Hedley, H., smith's helper
 95. Nabney, J., upholsterer
 97. Wright, Charles, rivetter
 99. Vacant
101. Irvine, John, carter
103. Harper, James, labourer
105. Mathieson, Allen, plater
                 __________

   2. Gordon, Wm., boot maker
   4. Nelson, Elizabeth
   6. Clark, Mrs.
   8. McCann, David, labourer
 10. Donaldson, John, furnace man
 12. Vacant
 14. McKinstry, R. D., com. agent
 16. Willix, R. G., brass finisher
 18. Milligan, S., red leader
 20. Large, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 22. Drysdale, R. J., boatman
 24. Russell, Saml., labourer
 26. Nicholson, Wm., labourer
 28. Rodgers, Jas., holder-up
 30. Hunter, James, fitter
 32. Irwin, W., coppersmith
 34. Lyons, Henry, labourer
 36. Stitt, Saml., labourer
 38. Quinn, Thos., labourer
 40. Mackeral, Wm., baker
 42. Hunter, Wm. J., labourer
 44. Mulholland, J., machine man
 46. Wilkinson, Francis, fitter
 48. Martin, Alex., sail maker
 50. Vacant
 52. McGrath, Wm., labourer
 54. Uprichard, Thos., labourer
 56. Chambers, Mrs.
 58. Harper, Jas., labourer
 60. Forde, Thos., shoe maker
 62. Hollyoak, W. J., holder-up
 64. Savage, Robert, plasterer
 66. Stitt, Thos., labourer
 68. Lewis, James, labourer
 70. Cronston, Jos., labourer
 72. Ferguson, Chas., labourer
 74. Smith, Wm., labourer
 76. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 78. Allen, John, labourer
 80. Vacant
 82. Bunting, William
 84. Vacant
 86. Kennedy, Sarah
 88. Vacant
 90. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
 92. Vacant
 94. Boyd, John, fitter
 96. Vacant
 98. Smith, James, labourer
100. Johnston, Wm. J., labourer
102. Stuart, Sarah
104. Banks, Wm., labourer
106. Savage, Roland

Devonshire Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Side door
   3. Marley, Joseph, labourer
   5. Shields, Patk., labourer
   7. Murray, John, coach builder
   9. Lavery, Jas., labourer
 11. Devlin, Jas., shoe maker
 13. McLoughlin, John, labourer
..........Murdock Street intersects
 15. Lavery, B., basket maker
 17. Uprichard, Jas., labourer
 19. Barbour, Wm., van driver
 21. Fitzsimons, Margaret
 23. Conlon, Hy., core maker
 25. McGrane, Mary
 27. Madden, Bernard, labourer
 29. McGlinchy, James, labourer
 31. Dillon, Mary
 33. Hewitt, Wm., labourer
 35. McCartan, Ann
 37. Dowie, Lizzie
 39. Thompson, John, cook
 41. Dunlop, Andrew, carpenter
 43. Kelly, Andrew, plater
 45. Lunn, Eliza
 47. Walsh, Samuel, labourer
 49. Burns, John, brick layer
 51. McDowell, Wm., tailor
 53. McComb, Thos., packer
 55. Irwin, Wm. John, labourer
 57. Donaldson, Wm., railway guard
 59. Wilson, Henrietta
 61. McGibbon, Edmund, labourer
 63. Gribben, Wm., labourer
 65. Stanfield, T., labourer
 67. Coghlin, Margaret
 69. McAree, Wm. James, packing case maker
 71. Gordon, W., ship carpenter
 73. Patterson, J., mechanic
 75. Gray, Robt., carpenter
 77. Lindsay, Thos., porter
 79. Spence, John, sawyer
 81. Stelford, Maria
 83. Spence, John, sawyer
 85. Quinn, Patk., horse dealer
 87. Gray, W. J., smith
 89. Neill, Jos., hackle maker
 91. Vacant
 93. Hughes, Jas., fireman
                  __________

   2. McCabe, Robert, stager
   4. White Star Laundry
   "   Devonshire Hemstitching and Finishing Co.
 4a. Vacant
   6. Vacant
..........Murdock Street intersects
   8. McKernan, Jas., shoe maker
 10. Mackin, James, joiner
 12. Hyde, J. W., gardener
 14. McConnell, Catherine
 16. Henry, J., seaman
 18. Crone, Thomas, dealer
 20. McComish, Jas., plumber
 22. Watters, James, packing case maker
 24. Archer, James, fitter
 26. Maxwell, Robt., labourer
 28. Steele, Moses, fitter
 30. McClune, Jessie
 32. Mark, Jas. A., carter
 34. Mills, Thomas, cooper
 36. Timmony, Wm., fireman
 38. Fox, Jas., labourer
 40. Walsh, J., carpenter
 42. Brown, Wm., smiths' helper
 44. Waite, Joshua, labourer
 46. Morgan, Miss
 48. Thompson, Elizabeth
 50. Finlay, Jas., van man
 52. Wilson, John, moulder
 54. Vacant
 56. Molloy, Wm., labourer
 58. Alexander, Maggie
 60. Taylor, Edw., baker
 62. Wilson, William, dealer
 64. McCoy, Robt., despatch clerk
 66. Naughton, Eliza John
 68. Dearden, Mary
 70. Johnston, Henry, labourer
 72. Vacant
 74. McComb, Thos., railway porter

Dewey Street
Off Upper Riga Street

1, 3. Carvill, Hy., spirit grocer
   5. Robinson, Wm. S., labourer
   7. Thompson, Wm., baker
   9. Hull, Cornelius, labourer
 11. Geddis, Andrew, moulder
 13. Beattie, J. E., preparing master
 15. Mawhinney, Saml., carter
 17. McDowell, Geo., mechanic
 19. Gamble, Alfred, carter
 21. Scott, William, packer
 23. Fulton, Jas., joiner
 25. McDowell, Mary
 27. Robinson, Hugh, butcher
 29. Weir, Albert, machine man
 31. Close, James, labourer
 33. Allan, David, machine man
 35. Allen, Alex., labourer
 37. Burns, John, labourer
39, 41. Vacant
                 __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Arbuckle, David, labourer
   6. Ritchie, John, fitter
   8. Smyth, John, moulder
 10. Burns, Jonathan, labourer
 12. Hood, Wm., postman
 14. Beattie, John, labourer
 16. Wright, John, labourer
 18. McClimond, Wm., labourer
 20. Pike, Robert, labourer
 22. Robinson, Sarah
 24. Dodds, Andrew, baker
 26. Corrigan, Maggie
 28. Vacant
 30. Foster, Hugh, postman

Diamond Street
Shankill Road to Westmoreland Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Hull, Miss Jane
   7. Davis, Margaret, costumier
   9. Cuthbert, David, clerk
 11. Adair, James
       Thompson, Saml., carpenter's yard
                 __________

   2. Side door
4, 6. Vacant
   8. McMullin, Margaret
 10. Scott, William, finisher
 12. Vacant
 14. Smith, David, manager

Dickson Street
Off Grosvenor Road

   1. Hanna, John, pavior
   3. Shannon, Thos., sanitary inspector
   5. McGregor, Alex., carpenter
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
   9. Jones, John, beetler
 11. McFarlane, John, carter
 13. Hoey, William, fireman
 15. Sharpe, John, labourer
 17. Bellis, J. W., labourer
 19. Wright, Robert, labourer
 21. Duncan, R., labourer
 23. Moorehead, Wm., carter
 25. Irvine, Robt., labourer
 27. Harrison, Ed., tenter
 29. Millar, J., litho. printer
..........Wylie Street intersects
 31. Hanna, Henry, labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Frizzell, Wm. John, cloth finisher
 37. Curry, Wm., house repairer
                __________

   2. Mackey, Joseph, labourer
   4. Carinduff, Robt., labourer
   6. Currie, Richard, linen lapper
   8. Reid, James, porter
 10. Ellis, Thos., iron dresser
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
..........Selina Street intersects
 12. Freile, Robert, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Thompson, Jas., seaman
 18. Murray, James, labourer
 20. Topping, Wilson T., labourer
 22. Gillespie, John, plasterer
 24. Ross, Alex., labourer
 26. Vacant

Dimsdale Street
Off Springfield Avenue

               [Right hand side]
   1. McIlvenny, B., boot maker
   3. Fitzpatrick, K., dress maker
   5. Vacant
   7. Montague, Margaret
   9. Vacant
 11. Corry, Jas., labourer
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Brady, Patk., labourer
19 to 23. Vacant
 25. Murray, James, labourer
 27. Vacant
                 __________

              [Left hand side]
   2. Mulholland, Jas., machinist
   4. O'Neill, Mrs.
   6. Crossie, Mary, winder
   8. Vacant
 10. Wells, Jane Margaret
 12. Vacant
 14. McCarrigan, Jane Ann
 16. Vacant
 18. O'Hagan, Sarah, reeler
 20. Quinn, Mrs.
 22. Finlay, Joseph, labourer
 24. Duffin, Robt., weaver
 26. Vacant

Disraeli Street
Off Crumlin Road

               [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Hoy, Margaret
   5. Cinnamond, H., linen finisher
   7. Martin, Robt., flax dresser
   9. Cochrane, Wm., carpenter
 11. Beresford, John, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 17. Strachan, Margaret
 19. Thompson, Margaret
 21. Sands, Margaret
 23. Hindman, Saml., labourer
 25. Taylor, Edw., labourer
 27. Collins, Fred., carpenter
 29. Taylor, David, labourer
 31. Watson, James, labourer
 33. Hughes, David, labourer
 35. Smyth, James, labourer
 37. Deboyce, James, flax dresser
 39. Deboyce, John, rougher
 41. Derby, John, labourer
 43. Wright, Mrs.
 45. Mullen, J., brick layer
 47. Thompson, W. C., labourer
 49. McKay, Hugh, stoker
 51. Hefferon, R., flax dresser
 53. Woods, W. J., driller
               Vacant space
63a. Lyttle, David, fitter
65a. Side door
..........Ohio Street intersects
 61. Bell, Martha
 63. Urchin. Mrs.
 65. Johnston, Jane
 67. Matthews, Robert, labourer
 69. Parkinson, John, beetler
 71. Kennedy, Mrs.
 73. Livingston, Mrs.
 75. Vacant
 77. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
 79. Mission Hall
 81. Patton, Henry, bundler
 83. Vacant
 85. Hull, Matt., store man
 87. Lewis, J., rougher
 89. Jackson, Annie
 91. Thompson, Robt., iron turner
 93. Shaw, Jas., mechanic
 95. Somerville, T., blacksmith
 97. Lofthouse, John, labourer
 99. Spence, Sarah
101. McIlwaine, John, carpenter
103. Smyth, S., spinning master
105. Vacant
107. Gibson, Elizabeth
109. Chrimes, Jos., mechanic
111. Gilliland, Lizzie
113. Dunbar, James, grocer
..........Rathlin Street intersects
115. Side door
117. Madden, Mrs.
..........Fingal Street intersects
       Vacant ground
119. Lewis, Mary
                 __________

               [Left hand side]
2, 4. Side entrance
 4a. Vacant
   6. Kennedy, Watson, shoe maker
   8. Bodel, James, tailor
 10. McClean, Wm.
 12. Barbour, John, labourer
 14. Young, Henry
 16. McFerran, Mary Ann
 18. Hindman, Jas., posting establishment
 20. Christie, Robert, labourer
 22. Cowan, Mary
 24. Gilmore, James, labourer
 26. Baillie, Joseph, labourer
 28. Magrady, Margaret
 30. Magill, Samuel, labourer
 32. Mission Hall
 34. Noble, Alice
 36. Philips, Mary Jane
 38. Steele, James, flax dresser
 40. Adams, Wm., labourer
 42. Wilson, Wm., bundler
 44. Smallwood, Wm., carter
 46. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 48. Smith, Arthur, labourer
 50. Watters, James, bundler
 52. Burton, George, printer
 54. Bleakley, Wm. J., labourer
 56. Ferris, Ann
 58. Drummond, Wm., engine driver
 60. Duncan, A., labourer
 62. Barbour, Wm., bundler
 64. Kilpatrick, S. & J., spirit grocer
..........Ohio Street intersects
       Side door
 70. White, Thomas, fireman
 72. Nolan, Wm., labourer
 74. Vacant
 76. Jordan, Thos., brick layer
 78. Owens, Martha
 80. Vacant
 82. Williamson, Robt., labourer
 84. Orr, Mrs.
 86. Butler, Jane
 88. Kilpatrick, Joseph, labourer
 90. Butler, Jos., flax dresser
 92. Snodden, John, labourer
 94. McCauley, Jas., boot maker
 96. Robinson, Mrs.
 98. Gray, James, rougher
100. Murray, Hugh, carpenter
102. Snowden, David, labourer
104. Campbell, Agnes
106. Dougherty, J., flax dresser
108. Kelso, Thos., carpenter
110. Spence, Jas., laundry
112. Maud, Wm. J., moulder
114. Forsythe, Alex., labourer
116. McDonnell, Jas., labourer
118. Moore, Wm., iron moulder
120. Hamilton, John, labourer
122. Scott, Wm., labourer
124. Agnew, John, painter
126. McIntyre, A., tinsmith
128. Mahaffy, Jas., shoe maker
130. Harvey, Wm., labourer
132. Urchin, Mary
134a. Whitley, Mary
134. Stevenson, C., sawyer
136. Cummins, Mrs.
138. Cooper, David, labourer
140. McGinley, P., spirit grocer
..........Heather Street intersects
142. Side door
144. Kerr, Jas., hackle setter
..........Mossvale Street intersects
146. Bell, John, grocer
148. Steele, Wm., bread server
150. Rainey, John, engine driver
152. Ansley, John, labourer
154. Alexander, Maggie
..........Bracken Street intersects
..........Broom Street intersects
160. Troughton, R., plater's helper
162. Butler, W. J., coalman
164. Side door
..........Enfield Street intersects

Distillery Street
Off Grosvenor Road

   1. McCavana, Mary, publican
   3. Grant, W., engine driver
   5. Reid, Charles, labourer
   7. Gilmore, Matthew, porter
   9. Ingram, Martha
 11. Corr, Henry, traveller
 13. Corry, J. H., sanitary officer
 15. McBride, Mary
 17. Buchanan, Mrs. Matilda
 19. Crone, James, clerk
 21. Moore, John, clerk
 23. Alexander, Bella
 25. Ritchie, Saml., engine fitter
 27. Adamson, Jane
 29. Canvan, John, labourer
 31. Watson, Alex.
 33. Morgan, Jane
 35. Parkinson, John, grocer
 37. Lewis, John, carpenter
 39. Stewart, W. J., tenter
 41. Brown, Mrs. Rachel
 43. Bailie, John, Distillery Grocery Stores
..........Little Distillery Street intersects
 45. Gibson, J., dairyman
 47. Molyneaux, Annie
 49. Campbell, Thos., confectioner
49a. Massey, F. A., clerk
..........Burnaby Street intersects
51, 53. Boyd, T., grocer
 55. Dilworth, J., clerk
 57. Alexander, David, fitter
 59. Hillock, W. J., labourer
 61. Thompson, Chas., attendant Belfast Asylum
..........Excise Street intersects
 63. McGoldrick, Edwd., spirit grocer
       Grosvenor Park - Distillery Football and Athletic Club - S. Munroe, secretary; residence, 109 Falls Road
                 __________

   2. Richardson, Mrs. M. A.
   4. Anderson, J., signalman
   6. Armstrong, Mrs. Jane
   8. Campbell, Miss Isabella
 10. Scarlett, Wm., labourer
 12. Caves, Wm., engine driver
 14. Thompson, Geo., tailor
 16. Crawford, T., van driver
 18. Welsh, Henry
 20. Walker, Mrs. Elizabeth
 22. McKissick, Wm., foreman brick layer
 24. Campbell, Mrs.
 26. Greer, Eliza
 28. McCloskey, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Burland, James, grocer
..........Genoa Street intersects
       Pickles, R., Ltd., Alexandria Mill, linen manufacturer
 32. Whittle, Mrs. Louisa
..........Pisa Street intersects
 34. Monaghan, Ann
 36. Halliday, Thos., labourer
 38. Heggarty, John
 40. Roberts, Wellington, labourer
 42. Smith, Thos., van driver
..........Turin Street intersects
 44. Allely, Thos., engine driver
       The Royal Irish Distilleries - Dunville & Co. Ltd.

Distillery Street Little
Distillery Street to Blackwater Street

..........Malt Street intersects
..........Little Grosvenor Street intersects
   1. McNamee, M., spirit grocer
..........Arundel Street intersects
..........Linview Street intersects
   3. Smyth, Thos., brick layer
   5. Irvine, Robt., labourer
..........Blackwater Street intersects
                 __________

   2. Spencer, Elizabeth
   4. Kirkwood, Chas., fireman
   6. McVicker, Wm., painter
   8. Murdock, Mrs. Margt.
 10. Dunbar, Robert, packer
 12. Wilkinson, David, carter
 14. Miller, Alex., labourer
 16. Thompson, M., bread server
 18. Ferguson, James, labourer
 20. Toland, Wm., labourer
 22. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 24. Ferguson, A., plater
 26. Gateway
 28. Stitt, Jas., dealer
 30. Green, Wm., labourer
 32. Browne, Mrs. Maria
 34. Vacant
 36. Hunter, Chas., engine driver
 38. Vacant
 40. Moore, Robt., blacksmith
 42. Sharkey, Henry, railway porter
 44. McNamee, Patk., labourer
 46. Quinn, John, mechanic
 48. McCrory, Robt., cloth finisher
 50. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 52. Kavanagh, Mary
 54. Cooper, James
 56. Brann, Alex., labourer
 58. McCaughley, Eliza
 60. Diamond, Jane
 62. McConnell, David, labourer
 64. Stroud, Thos., checker
 66. Ross, Robert, labourer
 68. Johnston, R., dairy keeper

Divis Drive
Off Glen Road

   2. Side door
   4. Vacant
   6. McDonnell, Ptk., watchman
   8. Hale, Wm., engineer
 10. Rainey, James, labourer
 12. Graham, Mrs.
       Meegan, P., publican
 14. Cleeland, J. D., clerk
       New Villa

Divis Street
Mill Street to Falls Road

               [Right hand side]
1, 3. O'Hara, J. & D., publicans
   5. Burke, Thos., hair dresser
   7. Russell, J. S., wholesale confectioner
   9. Rodgers, T., musical instrument maker and dealer
 11. Marlow, Fras., pawn broker
 13. Vacant
 15. Mullin, Edward, baker
15a. McDowell, S., & Co., drysalters
 17. Vacant
 19. Cush, P., draper & boot maker
21, 23. O'Neill & Co. - Joseph McAuley - monumental works
23a. Smith Bros., horse shoers and farming implement makers
 33. Wordie & Co., stables - Forrest, David, caretaker
 35. Wordie & Co., stores
 37. The Women's National Health Association of Ireland. Hours of attendance, Monday and Friday 3 to 5pm.
..........Hastings Street intersects
 39. Irish National Forresters' Hall - Caretaker, Wm. Carberry
 41. Vacant
 43. Loughran, Jno., compositor
       Board of Erin Hibernian Hall - Division 130
 45. Smith, Patrick, tailor
 47. Martin, H., butcher
 49. McConnell, H., coach builder
 51. Lyons, Robert, coal merchant
 53. Garvey & Sons, horse shoers
 55. Murray, Jas., car owner
 57. O'Neill, Annie, tobacconist and confectioner
 59. McGuigan, Patk., labourer
61, 63. Burns, D., publican
..........Townsend Street intersects
 65. Burns, F. & D., publicans
 67. Small, M., shoe maker
 69. Vacant
 71. Fairbairn, J., butter and egg merchant
 73. Hurrell, Bernard, cycle manufacturer and phonograph dealer
 75. McErlean, John, butcher
75b. Duffy, Joseph, merchant tailor and draper
 77. Loughrey, Henry
77a. Ofstein, Solomon, general dealer
 79. Gibson Bros., painters, decorators & wallpaper merchants
79a. Vacant
79b. Duffey, Jos., merchant tailor
79c. McGaw, John, proprietor of North British Photograph Company
..........Bath Place intersects
           Killymoon Buildings
 81. Fitzpatrick, Ter., publican
 83. Butler, Maggie, draper
 85. Griffith, J., stationer
 87. Higgins, Arthur, slater
 89. Phillips, Agnes, grocer
 91. Monaghan, F., coal merchant
   "   Flanagan, P., hair dresser
93, 95. Hughes, F. P., glass, delph & china merchant & life assurance agent
 97. Downey, Wm., draper
 99. Magennis, J. K., publican
..........Boundary Street intersects
101. Vacant
103. Kelly, E., fowl dealer
105. Vacant
107. Smith, Jas., cabinet maker
109. Northern Banking Co., Falls branch - W. J. Moore, manager
111, 113. Macfarlane & Barr, grocers and provision merchants
115. Vacant
117. Taylor, D. A., druggist
119. Malone, Chas., boot maker
121. McKay, H. J., confectioner
123. Magennis, J. K., publican
..........Dover Street intersects
125. Brickfields R.I.C. Barracks, B. District - Michl. Kelly, district-inspector
              Model Buildings
127, 129. Bell, T. & Co., wholesale and retail merchants
131. Dolway, J., tobacconist
133, 135. Vacant
137. Dorrian, Margt., dress maker
139. Vacant
141. Lyttle, Danl. M., grocer and provision merchant
143. Hulme, Henry, restaurant
145. McNulty, Jas., draper
147. Singer's Sewing Machine Company (Branch)
149. Corrigan, J., confectioner & tobacconist
151. Crummey, M. A., newsagent
153. Higgins, Harriet, branch Royal Studio
   "    Lavery, Patk., traveller
155. McConkey, J., druggist & grocer
..........Percy Street intersects
           West End Buildings
157. Murray, P., general dealer
159. Smith, Jas. J., confectioner
161. Keith, Thos., cycle agent
163. Gilmore, W., saddler
165. O'Hagan, Peter, watchmaker and jeweller
167. Fitzgerald, Wm., checker
169. Boyle, Jos., fruiterer
171. Reilly, M. S., tobacconist
173. Smyth, J., shoe maker
175. McFadden, Ed., hairdresser
177, 179. McCabe, J., draper
181. Small, John, boot and shoe merchant
183. McCann, J., plasterer
183a. Byrne, H., jun., builder
                 __________

              [Left hand side]
   2. Murray, H., publican
   4. Vacant
   6. Martin, W., green grocer
   8. Connolly & Co., spirit grocers
..........Lettuce Hill intersects
 12. McAleese, P., publican
 14. Vacant
 16. McCourtney, Annie, stationer and confectioner
..........John Street intersects
 22. Connolly, M., fish and fruit
 24. Logan, John, butcher
 26. McGuckin, P., pavior
       St. Mary's Christian Schools
..........Barrack Street intersects
 28. Burns, F. & D., publican
 30. McQuillan, Jas., hairdresser
 32. McLoughlin, M., wholesale tobacconist and stationer
 34. Vacant
 36. Ferin, Henry, newsagent
 38. Kelly, H., furniture dealer
..........Kennedy's Entry intersects
 40. Carrol, James, hair dresser
 42. Phillips, John, dealer
 44. Leonard, Teresa, confectioner and tobacconist
 46. Markin, P., confectioner
48, 50. Vacant
 52. Vacant
 54. Clements, Samuel, registered plumber & brass founder
56, 58. Corry, Joseph, wholesale confectioner
 60. McCormick, W., provision merchant
 62. McCorry, Henry, painter
 64. Cullen, P., grocer
 66. Donnelly, Mary, grocer
 68. McCann, Daniel, butcher
 70. Murray, P., dealer
 72. Magee, John, dealer
 74. Fearon, C., fruiterer
 76. Duffy, Francis, shoe maker
..........Durham Street intersects
 78. McGrady, Jas., hair dresser
 80. McCurry, J., soap boiler
 82. Magee, Chas., stone cutter
 84. Begley, J., labourer
 86. McDonald, Mary, cook
 88. McMahon, Maggie
 90. McManus, C., confectioner
 92. Gregory, Daniel, fitter
94, 96. Cullen, B., glass, oil and colour merchant
 98. Carlton, Wm., pawn broker
100. Cleland, S. D., butcher
102. Kavanagh, H., butcher
104. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
..........Pound Street intersects
        McClinton & Co., seed merchants
        Hughes, Dickson, & Co., flour merchants
..........Bertha Place intersects
        Falls Road Methodist Church - Rev. C. A. Williams, 36 Cliftonpark Avenue; sexton, Wm. Ewing, 59 Crosby Street
            Hughes' Buildings
104a. Haverty, Rose A., machine knitting depot
106. Carlton, W., pawn broker
108. Fitzsimons, T., painter
110. Diffin, John, draper and secretary Belfast Spirit Grocers' Association
112. McCauley, Jane
114. Fitzsimmons, Thos., draper
116. Vacant
118. Scully, M., Divis Street Post Office, milliner
120. Carson, C., tlr. and confectioner
122. Kelly, Jas. A., school teacher
124. McCann, Anabella, confectioner
126. Downey, E., draper
128. Maginnis, Edw., tobacconist
130, 130a. Kerr, Thos. J., & Co., The Stella Drug Stores
..........Gilford Street intersects
               Albert Terrace
132. Mulholland, Mrs., publican
134, 136. Watters, C. & J., drapers
138. Aicken, W. & J., drapers
..........Ardmoulin Street intersects
        The Model School - Headmaster, A. Harbinson; head mistresses, Miss Frizelle and A. Watt; caretaker, T. Simpson
             Ventnor Terrace
140. Faloon, Wm., mechanic
142. Moran, S., draper
144. Lacey, Bessie, draper
146. Terrins, W., butcher
148. Aicken, M. H., M.D.
150. Gallagher, Jos., spirit merchant
..........Derby Street intersects
152, 154. Duggan, M., general draper
156. O'Connor, Mary, tobacconist
158. Kerr, Michael, manager Royal Liver Friendly Society
160. Clark, John, confectioner
162. Donnelly, Neil, draper and outfitter
164. Marken, Peter, ice cream vendor
166. Davey, Cecilia, butcher
168. O'Kane, Hugh & Co. Ltd., funeral undertakers (branch)

Dock Lane
Thomas Street North to Dock Street

   1. Brennan, H., labourer
   3. Quinn, J., labourer
   5. Shane, Wm., labourer
                  __________

   2. Davidson, Samuel, labourer
   4. Johnston, Robt., labourer
   6. McManus, John, labourer
   8. Millar, David, labourer
 10. McBride, Danl., labourer

Dock Street
York Street to Prince's Dock

   1. Shannon, H. & D., side door
3, 5. Brown, Jno., bird fancier
..........Dock Street Mews intersects
7, 9. Brown, Thos., publican
..........Earl Lane intersects
 11. Booth, William, Cumberland Temperance Hotel
 13. Glen, A., wood turner
 15. Pitcaithley, Mary
 17. Wilson, Jas., joiner
 19. Morrow, J., van driver
 21. McKeown, Hy., plumber
 23. Lennox, W., boiler maker
 25. McMahon, Jos., joiner
 27. Edgar, James, rivetter
 29. Burns Bros.' stores
31, 33. Nolan, Wm., pawn broker
..........Nelson Street intersects
33. Hazleton, W., pawn broker
 35. Johnston, Emma
 37. McGrath, Susan
 39. Smith, Wm., rivetter
 41. McCormack, Wm., driller
43, 45. Meenan, A., ice stores
 47. McCann, Ellen
 49. Johnston, John, packer
..........Dock Lane intersects
 51. Burns Bros., stores
 53. Burns Brothers, Ship Owners, Ship and Steamship Brokers
 55. Side Door
..........Garmoyle Street intersects
57, 59. Side door
61, 63. Connell, A., shipwright
63a. The Northern Produce Co., chop manufacturers and coal merchants
 65. American Hotel - P. Crealy
                 __________

 2a. Fulton, David, Temperance Hotel
   2. McClure, J. B., grocer
   4. Reid, John, carpenter
   6. Girvan, John, confectioner
..........Earl Lane intersects
   8. Woolaughan, P., nautical academy
 10. Brennan, Catherine
 12. Brown, Jas., plater
 14. Brown, Thos., spirit merchant
 16. Breen, Sarah, Iona Hotel and Restaurant
 18. Dock Street Institute - J. Dickson, missionary
       Navigation School - Teacher, John M. Darby
 20. Wilson, Mrs.
 22. Aiken, Alex., plumber
 24. Simms, W. J., pilot
 26. Ferguson, M.
..........Nelson Street intersects
 28. McConville, Patk., engineer
 30. Shoulders, P., engineer
 32. Crean, Wm., dealer
 34. Grogan, J., shipwright
 36. O'Neill, T., boiler maker
 38. McLarnon, John, Chain Testing Works
 40. Miskelly, Joseph
 42. Gordon, Wm., commission agent
 44. Jordan, A., shipwright
 46. Gough, Robt., labourer
 48. Duggan, Hugh, labourer

Dock Street New
Little Ship Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Duff, Thos., labourer
   5. Connolly, Peter, labourer
   7. Morgan, James
   9. Cassidy, Thos., seaman
 11. Knox, John, labourer
 13. McMurtry, Mrs. C.
 15. Ferguson, Mary Ann
 17. Briers, John, labourer
 19. McMurtry, W., holder-up
 21. Thompson, Jas., holder-up
 23. Craney, James, labourer
 25. Megarry, Alex., coach builder
..........Nelson Street intersects
 27. McCluskey, Wm., labourer
 29. Gillis, Adam
 31. Jamison, Mrs. S.
 33. Heatley, Jas., labourer
 35. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
 37. Ward, Martha
 39. McDonald, Geo., seaman
 41. Hogg, Jas., rigger
 43. Donaghy, James, seaman
 45. Murray, John, labourer
 47. Rice, Wm., rivetter
 49. McConnell, John, labourer
51 to 57. Vacant
 59. McCormick, J., plater's helper
 61. McCleary, Wm., labourer
 63. Donnelly, Hugh, labourer
 65. Orr, S., labourer
 67. Magill, Jas., labourer
 69. Doran, John, labourer
 71. Vacant
 73. Cooke, Mrs. Margaret
 75. Heaney, Jas., car driver
                 __________

2, 4. Montgomery, M., car owner
   6. Walker, Richd., shipwright
   8. Campbell, Jas., seaman
 10. McKeown, Danl., rigger
..........Nelson Street intersects
12, 14, 16. Bradley, P. & M., spirit grocers
 18. Keenan, Patrick, labourer
 20. McCauley, Sarah
 22. Riordan, Jas., holder-up
 24. McEwen, Wm., labourer
 26. Hamilton, Mary
 28. McLaughlin, C., labourer
 30. Brown, John, labourer
 32. McQuillan, Robert, rigger
 34. Kenny, Jas. W., labourer
 36. Buirn, Bridget
 38. Doyle, Charles, holder-up
 40. Allen, Samuel, labourer
 42. McConville, Fras., labourer
 44. Tohill, Wm., labourer
 46. Denvir, John, labourer
 48. Fitzsimmons, C., seaman
 50. Brunton, Patk., labourer
 52. McGran, John, labourer
 54. Kelso, Joseph, rivetter
 56. Gillespie, Geo., sawyer
58, 60. O'Neill, Ber., van driver

Donard Street
Off Ravenhill Road

 1a. Seggie, T., shipping clerk
   1. Perry, David, carter
   3. Watt, Wm. J., van man
   5. Mackey, W. H., grocers' assistant
   7. Wilkinson, R., jeweller
   9. Marshall, Thos., labourer
 11. Burrell, D., fireman
 13. McVicker, Mrs. Eliza
 15. Brown, Robt., iron worker
 17. Armstrong, Mrs.
 19. Fitzsimmons, G., seaman
 21. Kidd, James, carter
 23. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 25. McMahon, R. R., R.I.C.
 27. McIlhagger, W., screwer-up
 29. Johnston, R., railway porter
 31. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 33. Skelly, James, grocer
 35. Lemon, Mrs.
 37. McCrory, Miss
 39. Gamble, Robert, clerk
 41. Patterson, Samuel, mattress maker
 43. Burton, James, foreman
 45. Dick, John, horse shoer
 47. McCarthy, Thos., caulker
 49. Gardner, Alfred, store man
 51. Houston, Alex., clerk
 53. Murphy, Jas., sgt. R.I.C.
 55. Tenner, Wm., R.I.C.
 57. McLoone, John, labourer
 59. Beattie, Miss Sophia
 61. Mills, Wm. J., labourer
 63. Thompson, Saml., stoker
 65. Cunningham, J. J., clerk
 67. Greer, John, baker
 69. Stevenson, Geo., joiner
 71. Whiteside, Robt., baker
 73. Clarke, Henry, agent
 75. Williams, Thos., shipwright
 77. Cuddy, Thos., fireman
 79. Allen, John, brass finisher
 81. Hughes, A., ser. R.I.C.
 83. Harper, Thos., seaman
 85. Vance, Henry, labourer
 87. Little, Charles, pork cutter
 89. Robb, Alex., grocer
                  __________

   2. Villars, Geo., artist
   4. Vacant
   6. Shields, Geo., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Brown, Miss Kate
 12. Kerr, Miss Mary J.
 14. Vacant
 16. Campbell, Mrs.
 18. Kane, Mrs.
 20. Ross, Wm., foreman Atlas Express
 22. Vacant
 24. McNally, Mrs.
 26. McMullen, John, brick layer
 28. Martin, Stewart, checker
 30. McMahon, Allan, joiner
 32. Kirk, W. J., checker
 34. Montgomery, F. A., draper
 36. Johnston, Jos., family grocer
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 38. Stewart, David, quay labourer
 40. Gray, A., labourer
 42. Youell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 44. McKean, John, bread server
 46. Doherty, Alex., labourer
 48. McCartney, Isabella
 50. Moore, Richd., constable R.I.C.
 52. Mulholland, Eph., joiner
 54. Vacant
 56. Stockill, William, electrician
 58. McLean, Isabella
 60. Sloan, John
 62. Smyth, Wm., R.I.C.
 64. Sparrow, Thos., R.I.C.
 66. Urquhart, Wm., cartwright
 68. Vacant
 70. Darcus, Wm., compositor
 72. Owens, John, workhouse official
 74. McKeown, Jno., linen business
 76. Gabbey, Robt., labourer
 78. Thompson, Geo., clerk
 80. Vacant

Donegall Avenue
Off Donegall Road

   1. Megaw, John, pawn broker
   3. Stead, David, rivetter
   5. McCarthy, Miss
   7. Hobson, J., guard G.N.R.
   9. Hobson, S., engine driver
 11. Owens, James
 13. Manna, Mrs.
 15. Holland, Jas., machine man
 17. Porter, Miss
 19. Ferguson, Saml., tailor
 21. Martin, Jas., bookkeeper
 23. Morrison, Thos. J., labourer
 25. Derymond, Geo., joiner
 27. Glanders, Mrs.
 29. Loney, Kate
 31. Connor, Matthew
 33. Keenan, Daniel, labourer
 35. Barr, Hugh, coach builder
 37. Seabrook, J., pensioner R.I.C.
 39. Kirker, Robt., turner
 41. McAfee, Geo., foreman
 43. Wright, Hugh, carter
 45. Wright, Robt., labourer
       Vacant ground
 57. Drudy, Jas. W., R.I.C.
 59. Geddis, Thos., brick layer
 61. Mitchell, Samuel, labourer
 63. Dunn, John, linen lapper
 65. Tweedie, Robert, labourer
 67. Martin, Wm. J., labourer
 69. Thompson, Mrs.
 71. Barr, Wm., cutter
 73. Young, James, carter
 75. Laurison, Jas., labourer
 77. Wicklow, John, plumber
 79. Tyrell, Thomas, rivetter
 81. Goggins, Geo., R.I.C.
 83. Archer, Andw., tram. con.
 85. McIlwaine, N., cabinet maker
 87. Smyth, James, labourer
 89. Fletcher, Robt., engine driver
 91. Black, James, labourer
 93. Moore, Rachel
 95. Surplus, Cath/. house keeper
 97. Brennan, Jas., engine driver
..........Frenchpark Street intersects
        Vacant ground
205. Canning, John, clerk
207. Hillis, Wm., labourer
209. Yard
                 __________

 2a. McIlhagga, Wm., labourer
   2. Burns, Robt., brick layer
   4. Smith, Albert, soldier
   6. Craig, W. J., blacksmith
   8. Dudgeon, Wm., engine driver
 10. Ireland, Mrs.
 12. Brady, Frank, lamp lighter
 14. Marshall, M.
 16. Ritchie, Isabella
 18. Gilpin, J., finisher
 20. McCaughey, Edw., baker
 22. Rice, Horatio, plasterer
 24. Lyons, Thos., brick layer
 26. Coventry, Miss
 28. Jackson, Wm., printer
 30. Hutchinson, John, gardener
 32. Meaney, Thomas
 34. Carlile, James, butcher
 36. McCausland, Chas., fireman
 38. Scott, Miss
 40. McIlwaine, W. J., french polisher
 42. McMinn, Thos., railway guard
 44. Blakley, J., shunter G.N.R.
 46. Neill, Robert, labourer
 48. Wilton, W., coachsmith
 50. Alexander, Jas., bundler
 52. Hicks, Robt., strapper
        Vacant ground
 72. Johnston,. Robt., labourer
 74. Milligan, Geo., linen lapper
 76. Kingsberry, A., blacksmith
 78. Charles, Wm., Excise
 80. Blain, James, porter
 82. Callender, Hugh
 84. Harrison, Joshua, porter
 86. Stranix, Saml., railway guard
 88. Green, J., labourer
 90. Doeker, Geo., plumber
 92. Callender, Wm., foreman
 94. Bell, M.
 96. Bunting, Matthew, clerk
 98. Mehaffey, Saml., plumber
100. Mayrs, William
102. Robinson, George, fitter
104. Hayes, Andw., baker
106. Willis, Mary, grocer
108. Redpath, Mary
110. Culbert, Andw., railway porter
112. Monteith, D., boots
114. Hamilton, Andw., conductor
116. Surgeon, Andw., engine driver
118. McFerran, Margaret
120. Clarke, John, labourer
122. Sweeney, Saml., railway porter
124. Cairns, J., guard G.N.R.
126. McCarthy, Elizabeth
128. McNicholl, R., bread server
130. Wilson, James, labourer
132. Humphreys, Alex., labourer
134. Todd, Wm., motorman
136. Miller, Wm., cabinet maker
        Vacant ground
184. Braithwaite, W., drymn.
186, 188. Yard
190. Wilkinson, J., dairyman
        Vacant ground
230. Burns, Thos., gardener
232. Burns, John, lamp lighter
234. Kerr, Wm., labourer
236. Dominican, J., damask mounter
238. Butler, Christine
240. McCabe, Jas., mechanic
242. Duffin, James, fitter
244. Tate, Samuel, porter

Donegall Lane
Donegall Street to York Lane

   1. Sweetmeat Automatic Delivery Co. Ltd., C. Bell, district manager
   3. McKee, John, & Co., successors to James Logan & Co., wire workers
5 to 9. Miskimmin, J., & Sons, Builders, Contractors; res., Culmore, Glenburn Park. Telephone No. 1020
11, 13. Gillen & Mackin, stores

Donegall Park Avenue
Off Antrim Road

                [Right hand side]
                     Earlscroft
       Vacant
                    Cairn-Lynn
       Wilson, John Gilmore Hill, solicitor
                     Kiltermon
       Harre, Geo. F., steamship manager
                     Wyndcliff
       Colville, Alexander, secretary Irish Flax Spinning Co.
                    Ravencliff
       Harper, Wm., outfitter
                     Arendal
       Mann, Mrs. Elizabeth
                    Martella
       McCormick, Mrs. Isabella
                  The Laurels
       Alexander, Wm., solicitor
                  __________

                [Left hand side]
                   Strathcona
       Marshall, Mrs. John Liddell
                     Ardenza
       Barker, Lindsey Bucknell
                      Larach
       Riddell, Mrs.
                  The Towers
       Elliott, E. J., linen merchant
                   __________

       Brand, Wm., Nurseryman and Florist, Donegall Park Nursery

Donegall Pass
Dublin Road to Ormeau Road

                [Right hand side]
   5. McCusker, M., family grocer and wine merchant
   7. Donegall Pass R.I.C. Barracks - Head Constable McGuigan in charge
   9. Burns, Geo. A., tobacconist and confectioner
..........Ratcliffe Street intersects
 13. Graham Bros., butchers
 15. Pyper, W., general draper
 17. Vacant
            Carnarvon Terrace
 19. Vacant
19a. Reynolds & Beattie, costumiers
 21. Rennie, Mrs. Jane, milliner & dress maker
..........Chambers Street intersects
               Clonmel Terrace
 23. Busby, Margaret
 25. Douglass, Annie
 27. Vacant
 29. MacCabe, Wm. H., inspector
 31. Harper, T. W., traveller
..........Posnett Street intersects
 33. Boake, George, cabinet maker
 35. Vacant
 37. Reid, Wm., plumber
37a. Lemon & Co., cycle agent
 39. Dickey & Co., butchers
   "   Dickey, Mrs., costume and mantle maker
..........Conduit Street intersects
       Montgomery N.S. - J. Boyce, principal; res., Kencora, Cregagh Road; Miss J. Jordan, principal, infant; res., 30 University Avenue
 41. Meharry, Wm. J., stationer
 43. Gillespie, Mrs. M., confectioner
 47. Haines, Mrs., and the Misses Haines, Professors of Dancing
 49. Vacant
..........Virginia Street intersects
              Apsley Terrace
 51. The Richardson Co., chemists, druggists and grocers
 53. Harrison, Mrs. Mary
 55. Thompson, James, painter and decorator
 57. Blakely, Sydney H. G., medical doctor
 59. Thompson, Miss Margaret
 61. McAuley, Mrs. Jane
 63. Vacant
                Apsley House
63. Turnbull, Miss Margaret
 65. Anderson, R., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
 67. Best, James, milkman
 69. Patterson, Miss Agnes
..........Oak Street intersects
              Stamford Terrace
 71. Vacant
 73. Morgan, Mrs. M., draper
 75. Smith, A. & Sons, emb. des.
 77. Colville, J., architect
 79. McCoy, Mrs.
 81. Camlin, G., pawn broker
 83. Gardiner, Jackson, saddler
 85. Gamble, Malcolm, boot and shoe maker
 87. Lavery, Mrs. A., wardrobe dealer
 89. Magee, Arthur, spirit grocer
       Vacant ground
..........Pine Street intersects
97, 99. Barr, M., publican
101. Chambers, Wm. John, cycle maker
103. McVeigh, D., tailor and clothier
105, 107. McGurk, J. F., publican
..........Walnut Street intersects
109. Station Cab Company, Motor Car Hirers, Cab and Car owners, Grain, Hay and Moss Litter Merchants, and Carriage Hirers; also at Antrim Road and Connswater - Arthur Stringer, Manager; res., 170 Antrim Road. Telephone Nos. 593 and 1327. Telegrams, "Carriage"
        Currie Girls N.S. (No. 2) - Wright, Mrs., principal; res., 36 Agincourt Avenue
        Currie Boys' N.S. (No. 2) - W. J. Nicholson, principal; res., 36 Jamieson Street
        Donegall Pass Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Dewar, minister; res., 100 University Street
113. Dennison Bros., hardware, china, delph and glass merchants
115. Graham Bros., butchers
117. Morrow, Robert, grocer
                 __________

   2. Chapman, Jos., hairdresser
   4. Stores, E. & W. Pim
   6. Johnston, James, plumber and gasfitter
   8. Belfast Star Motor & Cycle Company
10, 12. Vacant
                 Albert Place
       Girls' Friendly Society - Lady Superintendent, Miss Sara M. Parsons
 30. Prentice, John, carpenter
 32. Armour, Jas., of Messrs. Thomas & Co., Chichester Street
 34. Foster, Robert, mechanic
 36. Skinner, Mary
..........Pakenham Street intersects
              Elizabeth Terrace
   1. Crean, Margaret, grocer
   2. McMillan, Miss, dress maker
   3. Eastmans Ltd., butchers
   4. Vacant
   5. Batchelor, David, tailor
   6. Smyth, Mrs. S., dress maker
   7. Caldwell, Eliza
   8. Cosgrave, G., engine driver
 42. Totton, Alex., store keeper
 44. Williamson, Thos., carpenter
 46. Henderson, Miss Sarah, draper & confectioner
..........Maryville Street intersects
 48. Burch, John, grocer
 50. Burns, Miss M., dress maker
 52. Matchett, Robt., sexton
       St. Mary Magdalene, Church of Ireland - Rev. G. A. Stephenson, LL.D., Iona, Adelaide Park
       Magdalene Asylum - Matron, Annie Williams
                Apsley Place
 56. Alderdice, Mrs. Elizabeth
 58. Kerr, Francis, engineer
 60. McCann, Mrs. Jane
 62. Vacant
 64. Anderson, R., provision merchant
 66. Johnston, Robt., waiter
 68. McCormick, R. J., printer
 70. Jones, Samuel, merchant
 72. Vacant
 74. Walker, Johnston, butcher
 76. Vacant
 78. Carlisle, Wm. J., carpenter
..........Apsley Street intersects
              Dalriada Terrace
 80. Cooke & Co., general drapers
82 to 86. Vacant
 88. Nelson, John R., joiner
 90. Ogle, Thompson, newsagent
 92. Hart, William
 94. Morgan, Richd., & Co., drapers
              Napoleon Terrace
 96. Grant, J., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
 98. Vacant
100. Brown, John L., stock keeper
102. Hart, Wm., O.K. Laundry
104. McGeean, Annie, costumier
106. McWilliams, R., fancy box maker
108. Stewart, R. H., tobacconist and confectioner
110. McKeag, L., dealer in fancy goods
112. Camlin, G., pawn broker
114. Kelly, Rachel, confectioner
116. Louch, J. H., family grocer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
124. Duncan, Norman, & Co., apron manufacturers
126, 128. Jones Bros. & Henderson, Ltd., fireclay goods, tile, cement and sanitary merchants
130. Crozier, T. E. S., painter
132. Bradley, A. J., traveller
134. Vacant
136. Jordan, Robt., carpenter
138. Bloxom, Harriet
140. Vacant
142. McKay, Wm., harness maker
144. Kevin, C., M.D., surgeon
146. Gray, Mrs. M. J., servants' agency
148. Donegall Pass Post Office - Miss Kane, sub postmistress
150. Thomson, R., M.B., surgeon

Donegall Place
Castle Place to Donegall Square North

                [Right hand side]
1 to 5. Anderson & McAuley Ltd., silk mercers and general drapers
   7. Lancashire and Yorkshire Railway Co., London and Northwestern Railway Co. Telegraphic address, "Rails, Belfast." Telephone Nos. 2028 & 1005 - John A. Ferris, district traffic agent
7, 9. Lindsay Bros. Ltd., linen and woollen merchants and manufacturers
   9. Abbott, F. & GT., Ltd., Saxone and Sorosis Shoe Company
11, 13. Kyle, G. W., & Co., Manufacturers, Home, Indian and Colonial Outfitters
                 First Floor
15a. Caledonian Railway Co., general carriers. Telephone No. 1293 - Peter Galloway, agent
15a. McCamphill, Gerald S., stock broker
   "   Boyd, James (of Boyd Bros.), boot agent
   "   The Provident Association of London Ltd. - D. Williamson, Superintendent; Hugh Garman, Dist. Supt.
   "   Hembry, H. R., Portrait, Landscape and Architectural Photographer
               Second Floor
15a. Fry, J. S., & Sons Ltd., Bristol, London, Sydney and Melbourne - F. Vawer Williams, representative
  15. McKenna, John & Sons, Family Grocers, Tea, Wine & Spirit Merchants; Established 1825
..........Fountain Lane intersects
17, 19. Moore, Jas., Stationer, Account Book Maker, Lithographic and Type Printer, Engraver, Rubber Stamp Maker, etc., Agent for Chubb's Locks, Safes, etc., and for Scottish Widows' Fund Life Assurance Society. Telegrams, "Mooring, Belfast." Res., The Finaghy, Balmoral. Telephone No. 2, Dunmurry
 21. Brand & Co., Ladies' Tailors, Costumiers, Milliners and Furriers
                  First Floor
 23. Robinson, L. H., dental surgeon
                Second Floor
  "   Alexander, J., solicitor
  "   Rock Life Assurance Co. (Estd. 1806) - T. H. Keown, Resident Secretary. Tel No. 1261. Telegraphic Address, "Stability, Belfast"
  "   Scottish Boiler Insurance Co. - T. H. Keown, District Agent
  "   Marshall, M. C., Costumier
25, 27. Lowry & Co., Manufacturing Furriers, Silk Mercers, Costumiers, Mantle makers, etc.; Private Residence, Oakley, Belmont Church Road
        Queen's Arcade Chambers
                 First Floor
27a. Johnson's Luncheon and Tea Rooms
  "    Cahoon Bros.' Workshops
                Second Floor
  "    Watson, D., commission agent
  "    Watson, W. G.
  "    Hull, Miss, court dressmaker
  "    Gibson, F., com. agent
  "    Neill, J. F., agent
  "    Neill, J. H., commission agent
  "    Davison, Jas., military, clerical and merchant tailor
  "    Maginnes, James, manufacturers' agent
  "    Cox, G. T., engraver
  "    Sands, Jas., insurance agent
  "    Campbell, J. L., commission agent
  "   Adair, T., income tax collector
  "   Blair, J. H., income tax collector
  "   Hart, Wm., manufacturers' agent
  "   Thompson, J. W., agent
 29. Dickson, William & Co., manufacturers of umbrellas and toy importers
 31. Queen's Arcade
 33. Cahoon Bros., Watchmakers, Jewellers, Silversmiths, and Opticians
 35. Johnston, Henry, Umbrella, Sunshade and Walking Stick Manufacturer, Blackthorn House
 37. Ulster Bank Ltd., Branch - D. Strain, manager
  "    Potter, Thos., bank porter
                  First Floor
  "    Life Association of Scotland - Telephone No. 2996 - Alfred Tipping, Secretary
                Second Floor
  "    Pinkerton, Hugh Porter, Ulster Bank Ltd.
 39. The Golliwog, toy and fancy goods warehouse
 41. Rodman, William & Co. Ltd., Heraldic and General Stationers, Fancy Goods Warehouse, Print Sellers, Gilders, Picture Frame Makers and Photographic Materials Depot; res., Wm. Rodman, Riverside, Holywood
                  First Floor
  "    Elliott, E. & M., milliners
                Second Floor
  "    Blackwood & Jury, civil engineers and architects; res., W. B. Blackwood, M.R.I.A.I., 30 Elmwood Avenue; P. Morgan Jury, M.R.I.A.I., The Green, Dunmurry, Tel. No. 497
 43. Bingham, James A., The Central Pharmacy
                   First Floor
 45. Kinney, Miss, millinery sal.
                 Second Floor
 45. Phillips, Jno., photographer
 47. Pollock, James A., photographic dealer, stationer
47a. Rice, Saml., hair dresser
 49. Riddels Ltd., Wholesale & Retail Hardware Merchants, House Furnishing and Manufacturing Ironmongers
 51. Reis & Co., Chas. L., jewellers, watch & clock importers and fancy goods
             City Hall Chambers
                   First Floor
  "    Steen & Milliken, stock & share brokers
                 Second Floor
 53. Craig, Gardner & Co., Accountants & Auditors; Share and Transfer Officers of Inglis & Co. Ltd.; Warden Ltd.; The Western Trust Ltd; John Wilson & Sons (Belfast) Ltd.; The Martin Estates Co. Ltd.; Anderson & McAuley Ltd.
  "    Buckley, Edward, A.S.A.A.
  "    Myddleton's Ltd., dentists
  "    Moffett & Co., photographer
  "    Bond, Geo., caretaker
55a. St. George, E. H., & Co., trimming warehousemen
  "    St. George, Miss, costumier
 55. Ansell, Alf., watch maker, jeweller & optician
 57. Allingham & Co., boot merchants
  "    Waton & Brewster, dental surgeons - Geo. F. Watson, L.D.S.Ed., D.D.S. Penn.; David Brewster, L.D.S.Eng., D.D.S.Penn.
  "    McCullough, S. L., ladies' tailor and habit maker
 59. Murphy & Orr, damask & linen warehouse - branch from 18 Donegall Street
 61. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd. - Jas. Marshall, agent
                  __________

  2. Gibson & Co. Ltd., Watch Manufacturers, Goldsmiths, Silversmiths & Opticians. Telephone No. 459. Telegraphic Address, "Gibson, Goldsmith, Belfast"
  "   Walk Over Shoe Company
  4. Mullan, W. & Sons, Booksellers
  6. Union Club - Charles W. Henderson, hon. sec.; T. W. Scott, hon. treasurer
 8a. Lafayette Ltd., Court Photographers; also London, Dublin, Glasgow & Manchester
  8. Cooper, Thos., Hatter to His Majesty the King. First-Class Goods from Lincoln Bennett & Co., Woodrow & Sons Ltd., etc.; Naval & Military Hatter; Clerical, Livery, Hunting Hats & Caps a Speciality
 10. Crozier & Co., fashionable furriers, ladies' tailors and silk merchants. Telephone No. 908. Telegrams, "Costumiers, Belfast"
 12. The Savoy, Confectioners
 14. Thompson & Son, Confectioners & Restauranteurs & Caterers; res., Alex. Thompson, Merlin, 9 Deramore Drive
..........Castle Lane intersects
 16. Manfield & Sons, boot and shoe warehouse
       Imperial Hotel - Ernest P. Pershaw, Manager
 18. McConnell, John & J., diamond dealers, watch makers and jewellers
18a. Leahy, Kelly & Leahy Ltd., tobacconists
18b. Vacant
 20. Sterling, Tom, confectioner
 22. Neill, Sharman D., Ltd., Jewellers, Opticians, Silversmiths, Watch and Clock Makers, Turret Clocks a Speciality. By Appointment to His Majesty the King. Telephone No. 919. Telegraphic Address, "Sharman Neill, Belfast"; res., Ardmoyle, Cultra
22a. The Standard Life Assurance Co.
  "    Carr & Co., A. H. R., stock brokers
  "    Craig, V., F.R.I.B.A., architect; residence, Eldon Green, Helen's Bay
  "    MacIlwaine, A. D., stock broker
  "    Culbert, Jas. A., solicitor & commissioner for oaths
  "    Mrs. Cairns, caretaker
24, 26. Thornton & Co. Ltd., India Rubber and Waterproof Manufacturers
 28. Lindsay, J., & Co. Ltd., The Ulster Arcade, general drapers and silk mercers
 30. Richardson Bros. & Co., yarn and linen commission merchants, flax and general merchants, Stores - 15 Calender Street, 102 Corporation Street and Dufferin Road. Partners - J. Theodore Richardson, D.L., J.P., Lissue, Lisburn; Geo. F. Richardson, Glenburn, Dunmurry; J. Robert Richardson, Springfield, Lisburn
30, 32. Sterling, Tom, " The Shaftesbury"
 34. Bank of Ireland Branch - J. P. Whelan, agent; res., Woodleigh, Malone Park; J. B. Burrows, sub-agent; res., Bank House
36 to 42. Robinson & Cleaver Ltd., Royal Irish Linen Warehouse

Donegall Quay
Queen's Bridge to Corporation Square

                 [left hand side]
1, 2, 3. Allsopp, S., and Sons Ltd., publicans (side door)
  4. Lyons, Wm., publican
  5. Tedford, J., & Co., ship chandler and sail maker
6, 7. Mallaghan, P. & J., publicans
   9. Stores - John Smyth, and Wilson & Reid
 10. Vacant
11, 12. Wilson & Reid, ship brokers, ship chandlers, sailmakers and riggers. Telegraphic address, "Cable," Belfast
       Reid, W., marine surveyor and ship broker
 13. Victoria Temperance Hotel - Mrs. S. J. Marmion, proprietress
..........Marlborough Street intersects
 14. Corbett, D., proprietor of stack A Customs bonded warehouse
 17. Williames, W. E., J.P., coal merchant & shipping agent Telephone No. 293
 18. McKaig, Thomas, Ltd., general carriers
  "    Burns, G. & J. (side door)
 19. Vacant
..........Queen's Square intersects
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
..........Albert Square intersects
 20. Lancashire and Yorkshire, and London and North Western Railway, Belfast and Fleetwood Steamers - Arthur T. Cotton, agent
   "   Munster, Simms, & Co., timber brokers, ship brokers, and general merchants; res., E. F. Munster, Loughview, Holywood; C. Simms, Plasmerdyn, Holywood; W. H. Munster, Drumadillar, Holywood
..........Gamble Street intersects
 30. Ayr Steamship Co. Ltd., John Morrow, agent
   "    McKnight, Dickson & Co., Bonded Warehouse, Stack F.
 31. Anderson, Jas., iron work agent. Tel No. 02339
 32. Granger, W. A., ship owner
 33. Irish Temperance League Refreshment Rooms
34 to 38. Vacant
 39. Chadburn's (Ship) Telegraph Co. Ltd., Liverpool, Glasgow, London, Newcastle, Belfast - Manager, Thos. C. Machray; res., Redgarth, Knutsford Drive, Cliftonville
 40. The United Asbestos Co. Limited - S. M. Jones, district manager
 41. Moore, H., agent for City of Dublin Steamers
42, 43. Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd. - John Pim, secretary; James McDowell, manager
 44. Crealey, John, publican
 46. Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd., & Belfast and Manchester Steamship Co. Ltd.
 47. McGuigan, Thomas, publican

Donegall Road
from Dublin Road to Falls Road

                 [right hand side]
1a. Skillender, John, hair dresser
1, 3. Reid, John, grocer and provision merchant
  5. Kane, Patk., fruiterer
  7. McMurray, Jas., registered plumber and gasfitter
..........Kensington Street intersects
  9. Porter, Henry, butcher
 11. McKeown, John, school officer
 13. Warwick, J., hardware merchant
 15. Gibson & Co., grocer
..........Wesley Street intersects
 17. Bailie, Miss S., dress maker
 19. Kirk, John, butcher
 21. McKenzie, D., provision merchant
 23. Maltman, John, bread server
..........Combermere Street intersects
25, 27. Arnold, Robt., pawn broker and clothier
 29. Irvine, John, grocer
 31. McBride, Robt., flesher
33, 35. Patchell, M., publican
..........Sandy Row intersects
37, 39. Dickson, R., publican
 41. Higginson, James, carter
 43. Coulter, Saml. T., tailor
45, 47. Bolton, Miss Annie, milliner and draper
..........Primitive Street intersects
       Primitive Methodist Church - Rev. P. M. Richardson; res., 84 Cromwell Road; sexton, Thomas Steenson, 5 Innis Place
 49. Dunn, Mrs. Eliza
 51. Wilson, Wm., iron turner
..........Matilda Street intersects
53, 55. Scott, D., grocer
57, 59. Irish Dairy Co.
 61. Harper, Mrs.
 63. Floyd, Mrs. Isabella
 65. Beattie, Wm. J., box maker
 67. Napier, Chas., labourer
 69. Boyce, Mrs. Sarah
 71. Tipping, Miss Edith
 73. Laundrum, Mrs. Charlotte, laundry
 75. Kirk, Wm., labourer
 77. Uprichard, Geo., labourer
 79. McKeown, John, blacksmith
 81. Holmes, Sarah
 83. Boyce, James, labourer
 85. Gill, John, gardener
 87. Conn, Richard, labourer
 89. Porter, Wm. T., labourer
 91. Bain, Alex., labourer
 93. Davidson, Mrs. Diana
 95. Dornan, James, labourer
 97. Kerr, Joseph, labourer
 99. Lowry, Henry, labourer
101, 103. Wilson, W., grocer
..........Tierney Street intersects
105. Brownlee, J. J., baker
107. Kearns, Wm., dealer
109. Gardiner, Thos., hair dresser
111. Shaw, Mrs.
113. Harper, Basil, labourer
115. McCutchen, Robt., labourer
117. Gibson, Wm., flax dresser
119. Loughmen, Mrs. Isabella
..........Roseland Place intersects
       Donegall Road Branch Free Library
..........Utility Street intersects
151. Hull, Robert, boot maker
153. Darragh, R., coach maker
155. Bailie, Thos., yarn dresser
157. Saunderson, Jas., labourer
159. Greer, Saml., glazier
161. Campbell, Martha
163. Brown, J., butcher
165. Stevenson, Isaac, checker
167. Castles, Elizabeth, confectioner (Cassells, Elizabeth, confectioner in 1910)
169. Macauley, H., L.P.S.
..........Abingdon Street intersects
171. Cassells, Jos., grocer
173. Young, Jos., labourer
175. Boreland, Robt., labourer
177. Cleland, Esther
179. Lynn, Thos., jeweller
181. Brady, Miss
183. Scully, Henry, baker
185. McCourt, David, sawyer
187. Watkinson, D., time keeper
189. Grigg, Alfred Walter, coffee stand attendant
191. McDowell, W. L., postman
193. Grimshaw, J., engraver
195. Nichol, W. D., checker G.N.R.
197. Stewart, Andrew, carter
199. Reid, Annie, dress maker
201. Parker, Isaac, labourer
203. Livingstone, Jas., labourer
..........Dorchester Street intersects
205. Donegall Road Post Office - Agnes Dorrity, sub-postmistress
207. White, Mrs.
209. Shaw, W. J., painter
211. Patterson, Saml., rivetter
213. Foster, John, labourer
215. Lavery, Miss Mary
..........Colchester Street intersects
217. Stewart, R., hair dresser
219. Dockery, Mrs. Mary
221. McCausland, Miss I.
223. Rodgers, W., yarn dresser
225, 227. Moffett, Jos., druggist
..........Barrington Street intersects
229. Moore, A., grocer
231. Nesbitt, D., labourer
233. Robinson, Ellen
235. Mackey, Edm., boot maker
237. Young, John, green grocer
239. Belshaw, Wm., labourer
241. Abbott, W., dairyman
243. Lough, Mrs.
245. Freeman, Jas., fitter
247. White, Jane F., dress maker
249. McCracken, W., apron cutter
251. Johnston, A., fitter
253. McKee, John, draper
255. McMullan, T. J., house repairer
257. Herron, James, carrier
259. Vacant
261. McLaughlin, T., shoe maker
263. Brown, Jos., dairyman
        Union Cottage - Mrs. Kelly
        Vacant ground
..........Roden Street intersects
309. Whittley, J., spirit grocer
311. Ogle, Fred. J., confectioner
313. Cairns, Robt., hair dresser
315, 317. Moffat, Jos., draper
323. Ramsey, Jas., pavior
325. Campbell, Wm., baker
327. Boomer, Henry
329. Ward, Annie
331. Gardiner, Saml., van driver
333. Armstrong, H., sample maker
335. Uprichard, John
              Richview House
        Walsh, John T., wholesale bottler
        Richview Brickworks - H. J. Martin Ltd.
        Vacant ground
353. Smith, Thomas, clerk
355. Wilson, Joseph, tenter
357. Brennan, Jas., bread server
359. Stewart, Jas., bread server
361. Wallace, Agnes
363. Boyd, Alex., trade union official
        Donegall Road Gospel Hall
..........Rydalmere Street intersects
391. McBurney, John, gardener
393. Corry, Richard, shunter
395. Lisk, Thomas
397. Megaw, Wm., engine driver
399. Morrow, J., motor man
401. Spiers, William
403. Dougal, Wm., iron turner
        Vacant ground
        Donegall Road N.S. - J. L. Abraham, principal
417. Lee, Elizabeth, grocer
419. Cunningham, Wm., gardener
421. Marks, James, painter
423. Patterson, Samuel
425. McKelvey, W. T., lapper
..........Rockview Street Lower intersects
489. Heasley, T., postman
491. Courtney, Jno., labourer
493. McCormick, Mrs.
495. Cargin, Robt., book binder
497. Adamson, Mrs.
499. Norris, Margaret, grocer
        Vacant ground
        The Monarch Laundry
        Brittain's Dye Works
        Vacant ground
..........Broadway intersects
549. Smith, Jas., traveller
551. Meran, John, confectioner
553. Scott, Wm., labourer
555. Buchanan, Richd., R.I.C.
557. Johnston, James, printer
559. Chambers, Mary
561. Wallace, R. J., brick layer
563. Moore, Robert
565. Morgan, May Jane
567. McPherson, J., french cleaner
569. Lunn, Mary
571. Reid, Jos., grave digger
573. Snoddy, Fras., brick layer
575. Wylie, Fred., electrician
577. Beattie, W., R.I.C. pensioner
        Vacant ground
597. Sefton, John, porter
599. Chittick, John, iron turner
601, 603. Gilliland, James, dairyman
605. Morrow, Mrs.
607. Weir, John, joiner
609. Foster, William
        Celtic Football Ground
        Vacant ground
                  __________

                [left hand side]
   2. Hunter, M., publican
   4. Ross, J., watch maker
   6. Connelly, H., rent agent
   8. Heasley, Sarah, bonnet maker
 10. Gordon, Mrs. Mary
 12. Stewart, James, of Sandy Row Foundry
 14. Patterson, A., lithographer
..........Wesley Court intersects
 16. Robinson, W., china merchant
 18. Armstrong, J., furniture dealer
..........Bradbury Court intersects
 20. Corrigan, Wm., furniture dealer
 22. Hewitt, Alex., shoe maker
..........Macfarlane's Court intersects
 24. Tate, Samuel
 26. Gateway
 28. Woods, John, painter
 30. Davis, A. A. A., druggist
 32. Hunter, E. S., grocer (side door)
..........Sandy Row intersects
 30. Bethel Mission Hall
 30. People's Palace Boot Repairing Co. - S. Boyle, manager
32a. Close, John, labourer
 34. Gregg, John, fireman
 36. Robinson, J., brass moulder
 38. Clelland, Wm. J., railway porter
 40. Gamble, Samuel, boot maker
42. Chapman, Thomas, fish and chip saloon
42, 44. Potter, A., farrier
..........Moore's Place intersects
46, 48. King, Thomas, spirit grocer
 50. Bailey, Francis, dairy
 52. Bratten, Wm., mechanic
 54. Crone, Mrs.
 56. Elliott, David, labourer
 58. Kernaghan, Jas., labourer
 60. Hill, Wm., labourer
 62. Adley, Mrs. Eliza
 64. Campbell, R., fireman
 66. Elliott, James, labourer
 68. Petticrew, Mrs. Sarah
 70. Lendrum, Geo., stereotyper
 72. Greer, Isaiah, labourer
 74. Gardiner, James, labourer
 76. Johnston, Mrs.
 78. Bell, John, labourer
 80. Courtney, Malcolm, labourer
 82. Porter, Thos., labourer
 84. Hill, David, labourer
 86. Fox, Wm., labourer
 88. Vacant
90, 92. Rafferty, O., spirit grocer
 94. Nutt, Mrs. Mary
 96. Grant, F., shoe maker
 98. Crothers, James, plumber
100. Rea, William, labourer
102. McMullen, Abraham
104. Scott, Mrs. M., grocer
        Blackstaff National School - D. J. Carmichael, principal
..........Innis Place intersects
106. Campbell, Mrs. Elizabeth
108. Gray, Miss Margaret
110. Cabrey, Samuel, labourer
112. Moore, Mrs. Ellen
114. Hewitt, T., drum maker
116. McMullen, Mrs. Elizabeth
118. Moreland, S., weaver
120. Peden, Robt., labourer
        Donegall Road Mission Hall
..........Coolbeg Street intersects
122. Brown, J. J., labourer
124. Boyd, Robt., labourer
126. Collins, Geo., carpenter
128. Cox, George, labourer
130. Burniston, R., motor man
132. Ternaghan, S., bread server
134. McIlvenna, Saml., joiner
..........Coolderry Street intersects
136. Dawson, J., grocer
138. Gregg, Thos., brick layer
140. Leinster, Miss F., fresh meat store
142. Scott, Mrs.
144. Adams, Mrs. Mary
146. Simpson, Wm., wireman
148. Martin, John, smith
..........Coolfin Street intersects
150. Doyle, John, spirit grocer
152. Bonar, John, labourer
154. Edmondson, Jane
156. Gourley, David, carpenter
158. McQuillen, A., grocer
..........Fortuna Street intersects
160. Marks, Dav., time keeper
162, 164. Napier, J., spirit grocer
166. McConnell, James, baker
168. Barclay, A. J., store man
170. Mackey, Wm., brick layer
174. Graham, Mrs. Susan
172. Snowden, Jos., traveller
..........Egeria Street intersects
176. McWilliams, W., millwright
178. Hunter, John, grocer's assistant
180. Richie, A., block printer
182. Coote, John, bookkeeper
..........Daphne Street intersects
184. McKee, Margaret
186. Cooke, Wm., labourer
188. Graham, R., engine driver
190. Dawson, George, bread server
192. McDowell, Wm., bread server
194. Agnew, Wm. H., grocer & provision merchant
..........Pandora Street intersects
196. McKinless, Mrs. Harriet
198. Boyd, Jas., labourer
200. Duncan, Jas., inspector, Belfast City Tramways
202. Rainey, James, dresser
204. Boyd, Saml., gardener
206. McKelvey, W., labourer
..........Euterpe Street intersects
208. Sloan, John, joiner
210. Neill, Francis, bread server
212. McLean, R., spinning master
214. McLean, Mrs. Eliza Ann
216. McLean, William, printer
218. Adams, J., foreman hackler
220. Doyle, John, spirit grocer
240. Trimble, J., dairyman
242. Jardine, Thomas, labourer
244. Allen, John, butcher
..........Donegall Avenue intersects
        Donegall Road Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. M. McIlrath, B.A., minister; res., 31 Ulsterville Avenue
248. Lindsay, Thos., carpenter
250. Bruce, Robt., engine driver
252. Aston, W. H., traveller
254. Rea, Frank, foreman
256. Dunbar, Jas., carpenter
258. McAree, Alex., coal merchant
260. Fair, Henry, clerk
262. McNeilly, D., mechanic
264. Tate, John, tailor
266. Martin, James
268. Fitzpatrick, J. H., spirit grocer
        Vacant ground
..........Kitchener Street intersects
..........Soudan Street intersects
282. McCarthy, Thos., mason
284. Spratt, Geo., yarn dresser
286. Johnston, A., inspector
288. McClatchey, Hy., yarn dresser
290. Fee, Thos., pavior
292. McCormick, Wm., linen lapper
294. Floyd, Russell, carter
296. Maguire, Mrs.
..........Nupia Street intersects
336. Wylie, Elizabeth
338. Smith, Archie, bleacher
340. Nesbitt, S., lamp lighter
..........Kilburn Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Rockview Street intersects
352. Potter, Jane
354. McCune, James, tenter
356. Dawson, Henry, plumber
358. McGifford, W., brick layer
..........Tavanagh Street intersects
360. Vacant
362. McVey, Robt., joiner
364. Shaw, Elizabeth
366. McClenaghan, John
368. Beggs, Wm., plasterer
370. Wells, James, grocer
..........Benburb Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Lecale Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Broadway Lower intersects
        Vacant ground
        Donegall Road Weaving Factory - William Adams & Co., proprietors
        Vacant ground