LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 

Please sign my Guestbook


please donate
every penny helps keep the site free to use

Google
WWWhttp://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1909 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1909 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory
1898 Newry Directory      Bangor Spectator Directory 1970

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1909 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth  -  A Pt 2  -  B to Beverley St.  -  B Pt2  -  C to Cheviot St.  -  Chichester Ave. to Conway St.  -  C Pt3.  -  D to Donegall Rd.  -  D Pt2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  IJK  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2
M to Mea  -  M Pt2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -  S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Lincoln Avenue
off Antrim Road

   1. Mullan, Mrs. Margaret
   2. Edgar, Miss Agnes
   3. Matthews, Mrs. R. A.
   4. Vacant
   5. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah Jane
   6. McAleese, P., pawn broker
   7. Vacant
   8. Savage, William, joiner
   9. Finlay, Captain, master mariner
 10. Vacant
 11. Shear, Jacob, draper
 12. Hallbrook, Mary
 13. Berman, Karel, draper
 14. Hanna, Wm. J., brush maker
 15. Johnston, Jas., traveller
 16. Neill, Mrs. Sarah
 17. Sherskie, Jos., draper
..........Cranburn Place intersects
 18. McDonnell, Rose
 19. Walsh, John, clerk
 20. Gilmore, Miss Letitia, school teacher
 21. Kennedy, Mrs. Fanny
 22. Ayon, Hyman, master cabinet maker
 23. Yochel, Jos., draper and outfitter
 24. Harris, A., traveller
 25. Hirst, Chas. F., engineer
 26. Oliver, Abraham, wholesale merchant
 27. Sayers, G. J., compositor
 28. McIlroy, Wm., N.S. teacher
 29. Balmer, Miss Mary
 30. McAuley, Miss Lizzie
 31. Ferguson, Robt., joiner
 32. Courtney, Alex., ex-head constable R.I.C.
 33. Beattie, E. J., shorthand teacher
 34. Milne, Mrs. Julia E.
..........Vicinage Place intersects
 35. Anderson, Miss Lizzie
 36. Wilson, S., supt. telegraphs G.P.O.
 37. Marshall, John, draper
 38. MacDowell, Mrs.

Lincoln Place
off Hope Street

   1. Baird, William, labourer
   3. Holmes, Geo., brick layer
   5. Ferris, George, labourer
   7. Patterson, John, carter
   9. Barr, Martin, labourer
 11. Pearson, Wm., labourer
 13. Marshall, David, compositor
 15. Rogan, Mary Ann
 17. Ewing, Mrs.
 19. Creany, Thomas, porter
 21. Pews, John, labourer
 23. Doyle, Joseph, labourer
 25. Arnold, John, labourer
 27. Burns, Daniel, labourer
 29. Carolan, Mrs.
 31. Rankin, Mrs.
 33. Ward, Mrs.
       Hope Street Factory Ltd. - Workers' entrance

Lincoln Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Kelly, Peter, spirit grocer
   3. Rogers, Frank, labourer
   5. O'Prey, Danl., labourer
   7. O'Neill, Catherine
   9. Brady, Patk., labourer
 11. Carment, Lizzie
 13. Corr, Mary, house keeper
 15. Maguire, Mary, spinner
 17. McKiernan, P., hat maker
 19. Brady, Patrick, labourer (Bradley, Patk., labourer in 1910)
 21. McCabe, Patrick, labourer
 23. McDonnell, John, labourer
 25. McLaughlin, J., labourer
 27. Rodgers, Francis, labourer
 29. O'Hagan, Mrs., laundress
 31. Price, John, labourer
 33. Mulholland, Hy., labourer
 35. Lawless, Thos., labourer
 37. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 41. Kane, Andrew, labourer
 43. Hassan, Margt., house keeper
 45. Stewart, James, labourer
 47. Byrne, Hugh, dairyman
 49. McAvoy, Patk., moulder
 51. Mulholland, John, ?ilabr.
 53. Malone, Patrick, labourer
 55. Delargey, J., van driver
 57. McParland, C., coal merchant
 59. Clarke, Mary
 61. Laverty, E., house keeper
 63. O'Neill, A. J., fireman
 65. Kelly, Patrick, labourer
 67. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
 69. Lavery, John, labourer
 71. Lennon, Henry, labourer
 73. McBrearty, J., park ranger
 75. Bannon, James, sawyer
 77. McGoldrick, W., labourer
 79. Devlin, Jane, smoother
 81. McAlister, John, labourer
 83. Close, Mary, house keeper
 85. McCullough, D., grocer (side door)
                __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Hughes, Thos., labourer
   6. Sharkey, Arthur, labourer
   8. Campbell, Mrs.
 10. McAlenan, P., labourer
 12. Walsh, Anne
 14. Kidd, Geo., labourer
 16. McGivern, Isabella, house keeper
 18. Kelly, J., labourer
 20. Rogan, Bridget
 22. Donnelly, E. J., labourer
 24. Brady, Catherine, dealer
 26. O'Connell, Mary, winder
 28. Crilly, Mary
 30. Nolan, James, labourer
 32. Sherlock, C., house keeper
 34. McCallum, Mary, weaver
 36. McKendry, Margaret
 38. McKeown, Cath., winder
 40. Kane, Wm., labourer
 42. O'Neill, James, painter
 44. McDermont, C., labourer
46, 48. Vacant
 50. Hughes, Arthur, labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. McKeown, Bridget, house keeper
 56. McAnally, John, labourer
 58. Murphy, Edward, carpenter
 60. McAnally, Phelix, labourer
 62. Brankin, James, labourer
 64. McAnally, John, labourer (all these McAnallys were McNally in 1910)
 66. Magennis, A., shoe maker
 68. Murray, Daniel, carpenter
 70. McDonnell, M., house keeper
 72. McGrath, Terence, labourer
 74. McCavanagh, Ellen, spinner (Kavanagh, Ellen, house keeper @ 76 in 1910)
 76. Coleman, Bella, weaver
 78. O'Neill, Patrick J., labourer
 80. McGuigan, C.

Linden Gardens
off Cliftonville Road

   2. Vacant
   4. Rankin, J. A. P., F.I.O., optician
   6. Williams, F. M., journalist
   8. Dales, Saml. M., clerk
 10. Beck, J. W., bank clerk
 12. Rogers, G. H., stock broker
 14. Barrett, E. P., B.A., B.Sc., Science Inspector, Department of Agricultural and Technical Instruction for Ireland
16 to 24. Vacant ground
 26. Bonnar, John, N.S.T.

Linden Street
off Falls Road

   1. Burns, Margaret
   3. Corr, Mary
   5. Keenan, Mrs.
   7. Jervis, Thos., labourer
   9. Taggart, Mary
 11. Dillon, Jane
 13. Hamilton, J., pipe maker
 15. Bannon, Peter, ship steward
 17. Breen, Mrs.
 19. Burns, Mrs.
 21. Burns, Catherine
 23. Mullen, Susan
 25. Loughran, Patk., labourer
 27. O'Neill, Alice
 29. Hurrell, John
 31. McAnally, James, labourer
 33. Mullen, Sarah
 35. Carroll, Bridget
 37. Harkey, Mary
 39. Badger, Emma
 41. Forlin, Kate
 43. Glancey, Sarah
                __________

2, 4. O'Rawe, Patk., publican
   6. Woods, Mary
   8. Monaghan, J., iron turner
 10. Kinney, Mrs.
 12. Devlin, H., engine driver
 14. Hagan, Cecilia
 16. Kearney, Maria
 18. Kane, P., labourer
 20. Stewart, James, labourer
 22. Crawford, Lizzie
 24. McGarry, Margaret
 26. Ryan, M., postman
 28. Halligan, Jas., labourer
 30. McDonnell, James, labourer
 32. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 34. Nolan, T. J., flax dresser
 36. Coulter, Mrs.
 38. Reilly, N., dealer
 40. Mageniss, John
 42. Farrell, W., tinsmith
 44. Hall, Thomas
 46. Reilly, John, hackle dresser
 48. Horner, Sarah
 50. Mahaffey, Miss
 52. Finn, David
 54. O'Neill, Annie
 56. Fitzsimons, H., blacksmith
 58. McCartney, Catherine
 60. Nolan, Mary Ann
 62. Mooney, Jas., grocer

Lindsay Street
Ormeau Road to Craigmore Street

   1. Side door
   3. Lemon, John, labourer
5, 9. Bowman, John
 11. McGaw, Mary, dress maker
 13. Jennings, Geo., labourer
 15. Bailie, Mathew, plumber
 17. Crothers, Eliza
..........Copeland Street intersects
 19. Graham, S., iron turner
 21. Lytle, Wm., brick layer
 23. Bailie, John, moulder
 25. Redmond, Jas., carter
 27. Dornan, H., carter
 29. Lowry, Wm., tinsmith
 31. Elliott, Hugh, labourer
 33. Lawthers, Wm., bottler
 35. Corbett, Wm., fitter
 37. Howe, Wm. J., labourer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 39. Patterson, Saml., labourer
41 to 45. Vacant
 47. Kennedy, W., gas fitter
 49. Ferguson, S., traveller
 51. Calderwood, W., printer
 53. Moorhead, Margaret
 55. McDowell, J., traveller
 57. McGowan, Wm., labourer
 59. Elliott, D., box maker
 61. Runnett, Chas., labourer
 63. Tipping, R., carter
 65. Vacant
 67. McKernan, J., labourer
 69. McDowell, John, traveller
 71. Simms, James, painter
 73. Osborne, J., french polisher
 75. Kane, Geo., brass finisher
 77. Smith, Michl., carter
 79. Moore, J., salesman
..........Apsley Street intersects
 83. Side door
 85. Vacant
 87. Butterworth, W., reed maker
 89. Rea, James, painter
 91. McCartney, Robt., labourer
 93. Johnston, Wm., baker
 95. Gilbraith, Wm., car driver
 97. Turkington, Eliza
                 __________

   4. Murray, James, labourer
   6. Russell, Mary
   8. Lyons, Martin
 10. Seeds, Isabella
 12. Topping, Hugh, labourer
..........Copeland Street intersects
 14. McMullin, Wm., grocer
 16. Bailie, Jno., moulder
 18. Watt, Francis, labourer
 20. Boyd, John, carter
 22. Vacant
 24. Scott, J., umbrella maker
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 28. Milligan, Sarah
 30. Copeland, Robt., labourer
 32. Harvey, Wm., labourer
 34. Greer, D., brass moulder
 36. Watters, Hugh
 38. Murdock, John, hall keeper
 40. Brannigan, J., labourer
 42. Charles, H., grocer
 44. Brown, Wm., smiths' helper
 46. Stanfield, John, labourer
 48. Fraser, Jas., gardener
 50. Burton, Agnes
 52. Clarke, Robt., labourer
 54. Shaw, Henry, labourer
 56. O'Neill, Mrs.
 58. Smyth, J. P., carpenter
 60. Clelland, John, labourer
 62. Fitzsimmons, S., painter
 64. Thorpe, Jas. R., mechanic
 66. Norwood, Robt., labourer
 68. McKendrick, Wm., plater
 70. Lyons, Jno., fireman
 72. Knocker, Dav., labourer
 74. Leathem, David, packer
 76. McCullagh, Rebecca
 78. Lambert, Jas., linen lapper
 80. Hanna, W. J., grocer
..........Apsley Street intersects
 96. Gibson, T., engine driver
 98. Vacant
100. Lowans, Thos. J., moulder
102. Ryans, George, guard
104. Barnes, John, labourer
106. Kirk, Jno., sailor
108. McKendrick, Wm., labourer
110. Boylan, R., engine driver
112. Cosgrove, J., fish salesman
114. Ross, Andrew, dealer

Linen Street
Northumberland Street to Aberdeen Street

   1. Neill, Wm., labourer
   3. Armstrong, Mark, labourer
   5. Majury, H., carter
   7. Hamill, Robt., driller
                   __________

   2. (Side door)
   4. Fearon, Mrs.
   6. Curry, Emily
   8. Allen, Jane
 10. Dunbar, Elizabeth

Linenhall Street
Donegall Square South to Ormeau Avenue

               [right hand side]
   3. Sinton, Thomas, & Co., (1st Floor) Tootal, Broadhurst, Lee Company Limited, cotton spinners, manufacturers, calico printers & merchants; Alfred Lowe, manager
                Second Floor
    "   Acheson, McNeill, & Co., linen manufacturers
    "   Jaffe Bros. - goods entrance
 3a. Redford Linen Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
   5. McDade, R., & Co., damask & line manufacturers
   "   Tullis, Russell, & Co., yarn bleachers and merchants - W. Black, representative
   "   Larmor, Hugh G., linen, cotton, and jute yarns
..........James Street South intersects
 5a. Bedford Street Weaving Company, manufacturers bleachers and printers of linens and handkerchiefs
   7. W. R. Nelson & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of fancy linens and handkerchiefs
   9. Telford & Co., linen merchants and manufacturers
   "   Wilson & Co. (first floor), linen sample case makers
   "   Trimble, D. G., commission agents
   "   Forrester, D., & Co., flax merchants
..........Franklin Street intersects
 13. McCrum, Watson & Mercer Ltd., linen manufacturers and bleachers
       Rere of Ulster Hall - Robert Graham, hall keeper
 17. Kevin, J. N. & Co., manufacturers
 19. McIlveen, M., & Co., handkerchief finishers
 21. Pearson, Miss Annie, City Dining Rooms
                  First Floor
 23. Blair, M., & Co., hemstitchers
               Ground Floor
 23. The Linenhall Linen Co.
                  First Floor
25, 27. Jackson, Briggs & Co., linen merchants and jobbers
 29. Thompson, Kelly & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and merchants
..........Clarence Street & Linenhall St. West intersect
 31. Currell, D., Son & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers - Linenhall Street Factory
31a. Douglas, J., agent
            Linenhall Buildings
               Ground Floor
 33. Stewart, Jas., & Co., linen drill and duck manufacturers
                 First Floor
   "   Russell, R. & Co., linen manufacturers & merchants
               Second Floor
   "   Lecky, F. B., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
 35. Vacant
 37. Jones Bros. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
                 __________

   4. Lindsay, J. B., & Co., linen manufacturers and bleachers
   "   (1st Floor) Gibson, George & Co., linen merchants; residence, Robt. Gibson, 5 North Parade
   "   A. B. Wade, manufacturers' agent; res., Felsted, Marlborough Park North
   "   Paton, John, agent for Sharples & Cunliffe, 28 Faulkner Street, Manchester; res., Ballyholme, Bangor
   "   (2nd floor) Cooke, W. H., Accountant and Auditor
   6   (Ground Floor) Vacant
                   First Floor
   "   Fisher, J. R. & Boas, linen and cotton yarn merchants
   "   McCorry, Jas., merchant
   "   Elliott, J. W., & Co., plain and fancy handkerchief manufacturers
                Ground Floor
   8. Cork Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd.
   "   McFerran, Thomas, agent
   "   Kennedy, John C., flax and yarn agent
   "   Macoun, S. M., linen merchant
                   First Floor
       Vacant
                 Second Floor
       Vacant
                Ground Floor
 10. Branagh, E. H. H., Damask Designer, Teacher of Design Belfast Technical School 1888 to 1898
   "   Johnston, J., & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
   "   (1st floor) Blow, Jas., commission agent
   "   (1st floor) Blow & McKeag, linen merchants
   "   (2nd floor) Stewart, R. & W., linen, cambric, and embroidered handkerchief and linen manufacturers
..........Franklin Street intersects
 12. Moore & Weinberg, linen and yarn merchants
   "   Loewenthal, John, Brazilian Vice Consul
12a. Alderdice, W. W., linen merchant; insurance agent
                 Third Floor
   "   Harney, J. M., designer
 14. Capper, G. M., & Co., fancy linen manufacturers
   "   Capper Bros., linen and yarn merchants
                   First Floor
   "   Sprott, Wm., & Co., linen manufacturers
                 Second Floor
   "   McCall, W. R., & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   McCall, W. R., Consul for Venezuela and for Hayti; res., Waterside, Greenisland
                Ground Floor
 16. Boyne Weaving Co. Ltd.
   "   McCrum, Robert & Sons, shirt and collar manufacturers
 18. Walkington, R. B., & Co., Ltd., shirt and collar manufacturers; res., Thornhill, Malone Road
 20. Capper, B., & Co., linen and cotton yarn merchants; res., 22 College Gardens
 22. Vacant
 24. Bessbrook Spinning Co. Ltd., flax spinners and linen manufacturers, works at Bessbrook, Co. Armagh
 26. Cinnamond, Park., & Co. Ltd., linen merchants
 28. Belfast Boxing Club (Tokio Hall)
 30. Spence, J., & Co., Engineers and Machinists and Motor Car Agents
 32. Vacant
32a. Moore Bros., carpenters and packing case makers
 40. Murphy & Stevenson, linen and handkerchief manufacturers and bleachers

Linenhall Street West
Clarence Street to Bedford Street

   1. Ferguson, John & Co., hemstitchers and linen manufacturers
   3. Johnston & Allen, yarn merchants
                Second Floor
   "   Turtle Bros., fancy linen manufacturers (New York)
   5. Miller & Martin, flax store
                __________

               Ground Floor
   2. Herdman, R. E., J.P., linen manufacturer
   "   Boyd, T. Blair, accountant and auditors
                 First Floor
   "   Turtle, W. J., linen manufacturers
   "   Mathews, F. W., & Co., linen merchant
   4. Macauley, Hugh & Sons, linen and cotton manufacturers
   6. Jenkins, W. J., & Co., Linen Manufacturers

Linfield Road
off Sandy Row

       Murray, Sons, & Co. Ltd., Whitehall Tobacco Works, Tobacco and Snuff Manufacturers; Dublin Warehouse, 96, 97 Talbot Street
..........McGahen Street intersects
1, 3. Saunderson, H., spirit grocer
   5. Greer, Edward, labourer
   9. Ownes, Mrs.
11, 13. McCaherty & Co., spirit grocers
..........Beggs Street intersects
 15. Vacant
 17. Kingsberry, W., box maker
 19. Vacant
 21. McDonald, Richard, labourer
 23. McCauley, Ellen
..........Watson Street intersects
 25. Vacant
 27. Mackey, Jane
 29. Sims, Sarah Jane
..........Sturgeon Street intersects
31, 33. Potts, Mrs., grocer
 35. Shields, William, labourer
 37. Murphy, Mrs.
 39. Scott, Mrs.
 41. Magee, Jane, grocer
..........Mayne Street intersects
 43. Magee, Jas., grocer
 45. Davison, Mrs.
       The Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd.; Directors, W. Coates, C. H. Duffin and J. Montgomery; T. H. Ham, secretary. Linfield Mill, Falls Mill and Factory. Registered Offices - 15 Falls Road
       The Ulster Weaving Co. Ltd., Registered Offices, Linfield Factory; Directors, John Hogg, (chairman), John S. Larmor. Telegraphic Address, "Linfield, Belfast." Telephone Nos. 328 and 1478
                  __________

2 to 6. Side door
..........Linfield Street intersects
   8. McGee, M., spinning master
 10. Vacant
 12. Hermon, Catherine
 14. Whaley, R., plate leveller
..........Kenmare Street intersects
 16. Bulla, Geo., carpenter
 18. Connor, Wm., labourer
 20. Thompson, John, tailor
 22. Mills, Henry, cabinet maker
 24. Neill, Saml., motorman
 26. Scott, Mrs.
 28. McDonald, Mrs.
 30. Pendleton, Joseph, labourer
 32. McCarthy, M., labourer
 34. Bingham, Wm., flax dresser
 36. Hamilton, W., iron turner
 38. Taylor, Joseph, labourer
 40. Gallagher, Jane
 42. Quail, David, labourer
 44. Wilson, R., plumber
 46. Anderson, G., labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Matchett, Thomas, labourer
..........Hurst Street intersects
 52. Hawthorne, Mary Ann
 54. Vacant
..........Lawyer Street intersects
       Linfield National School - T. Stewart, principal

Linfield Street
Linfield Road to Hurst Street

   1. Side door
   3. Reid, Isabella
   5. Mitchell, Wm., van man
   7. Johnston, Wm., labourer
   9. Gillespie, H., reeling master
 11. Dickson, John, dresser
 13. Kane, Geo., labourer
 15. Montgomery, Geo., labourer
 17. Wilson, Mrs.
                  __________

   6. Clarke, Margaret
   8. Donnelly, Rebecca
 10. Smith, John, labourer
 12. Hooke, Margaret
 14. Gateway
 16. Donald, Agnes

Linview Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   1. Side door
   3. Reynolds, Robt., checker
   5. Abbott, Robert
   7. Campbell, Wm., tenter
   9. Montgomery, Eliza
 11. Molineaux, Wm., musician
 13. McAuley, Jas., labourer
 15. Cully, Thos., labourer
 17. Mullan, Thos. Jas., hair dresser
 19. Gamble, Jas., clerk
 21. Johnston, Nicholas, guard
 23. Rodgers, Theresa
                  __________

   2. Side door
   4. Murray, John, labourer
   6. Hibbin, Mrs. Isabella
   8. Bradin, Margt., dress maker
 10. Daly, Charles, waiter
 12. Vacant
 14. Bird, Ellen
 16. Todd, Mrs. Jane
 18. Vacant
 20. Courtney, J., mechanic
 22. Black, Mrs.
 24. Ramsey, Jno., tenter
 26. Hughes, Wm., mechanic
 28. Harte, Wm.

Linwood Street
off Byron Street

   1. Foreman, Mary Ann
   3. McFadden, Andw., labourer
   5. Cushley, Jno., labourer
7, 9. Vacant
 11. Mullan, John, presser
 13. Harper, Agnes
 15. McCartney, Wm., steward
 17. Watt, John, labourer
 19. McMillan, Saml., bread server
 21. Vacant
 23. Russell, Miss Agnes
 25. McCrea, Bernard, gardener
..........Hillview Street intersects
27a. Sloan, Wm., Clifton bakery
27, 29. McDonald, T., iron dresser
 31. Wallace, Jas., plater's helper
 33. Beggs, Samuel, labourer
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Cummins, Wm., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Saunders, Wm. J., labourer
 45. Clifford, Robt. J., labourer
 47. Fallon, Mary
 49. Davey, Wm., brick layer
 51. Moffett, Wm., labourer
                  __________

   2. Side door
   4. Fenner, Wm., labourer
   6. Jones, Robt., motor driver
   8. Dalton, Wm., labourer
 10. Rainey, Mrs. Maggie
 12. Dunn, Albert H., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Bradford, Wm., joiner
 18. Gore, Jas., labourer
 20. Jones, Rachael
 22. Kennedy, Henry, carter
 24. Fairfield, John, labourer
 26. Mullan, James, labourer
..........Hillview Street intersects
 28. Hayes, Joseph, labourer
 30. Thompson, Jane
 32. Moore, Robt., boot maker
 34. McMurtry, Wm. J., oiler
 36. Beggs, Wm., shunter
 38. Smith, Joseph, mechanic
 40. Weir, Bella
 42. McFall, John, labourer
 44. Shearer, Wm. J., painter
 46. Lowry, Samuel, rougher
 48. McGarrell, Margaret
 50. Nesbitt, David, labourer

Lisavon Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown

               [right hand side]
   1. Jackson, Thos., joiner
   3. Sloan, James, time keeper
   5. Cameron, Wm., engineer
   7. Moffett, Alex., shipwright
   9. Jones, Mary
 11. Houston, Robt., motorman
 13. Wilkinson, Thos., engine driver
 15. McIlveen, John, gardener
 17. Hamilton, Nathaniel, rivetter
                  __________

                [left hand side]
   2. McStravick, J., engine driver
   4. Martin, Jos., labourer
   6. Betts, Mrs.
   8. Walker, John, labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Roberts, Geo., labourer
 14. Hunt, Mrs.
 16. Vacant
 18. Whiteside, Geo., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Knowles, Geo., fisherman
 24. Curry, Wm., boiler maker
 26. Boyd, Alex., blacksmith
 28. Rea, James, labourer
 30. McKegnie, Chas., labourer
32 to 46. Vacant
 48. Longridge, Robert, labourer
 50. Hamilton, H., rivetter
 52. Gwynne, Wm., labourer
 54. Lowry, Mrs.

Lisbon Street
Albertbridge Road to Thompson Street

   1. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
   3. Albert Quadrille Hall - Thos. Rea, proprietor
   5. McKenna, Patrick, carter
   7. McBride, J., brick layer
   9. Mitchell, Emma
 11. McNeill, Mary Jane
..........Madrid Street intersects
                  __________

   6. Burns, James, fruiterer
   8. Simpson, Wm., labourer
 10. Burrows, D., labourer
12a. Hanna, Daniel, moulder
 12. McAlpine, Wm., labourer
 14. Nelis, Patk., cutter
 16. Bell, J. E., boiler maker
 18. Harte, Mrs.
 20. McIldoon, R., engine driver
 22. McCabe, Miss Kate
 24. Ervine, Mrs.
 26. McAdorey, Lizzie, grocer

Lisburn Avenue
from Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. Thompson, E., hair dresser
                Ardlee Terrace
   3. Scott, Mrs.
   5. Lee, W. J.
   7. Davidge, Mrs.
   9. Armstrong, John, clerk
 11. Walker, Isabella
 13. Getty, James, baker
 15. Hunter, Mrs.
 17. Maginnis, Mrs.
 19. McGrogan, Mrs.
 21. Rodgers, John, clerk
 23. Porter, Annie
 25. Gibson, Hugh, gardener
 27. Payne, George, clerk
 29. Johnston, Mrs.
 31. McIlfatrick, James
 33. Furphy, Mrs.
 35. Wright, W., night watchman (G.N.R.)
 37. Cordner, Mrs.
 39. Vacant
 41. Chambers, Mrs.
 43. Kerr, David, butler
 45. Richardson, R., sgt. R.I.C.
 47. Connery, Martha
 49. Eakin, John
 51. Adams, Jas., coachman
 53. Newburn, T., inspector of postmen
 55. McFarlane, Geo., clerk
 57. Gillespie, Thos., warehouseman
   "   Gillespie, Mrs., grocer
                 __________

   2. Thomson, T. R., coachman
   4. Durham, S., joiner
   6. Marshall, T., gardener
   8. Rankin, R., mechanic
 10. Bleakley, Geo., joiner
 12. Neilly, D., brick layer
 14. Kennedy, G., labourer
 16. Wright, R., bread server
 18. Crozier, Walter
 20. Wilson, Robt., coachman
 22. Bright, Wm., gardener
 24. Herron, William, gardener
 26. Rosbotham, A., street inspector
 28. McGee, John H., clerk
 30. Holmes, Elizabeth
 32. Ashman, Harry, tailor
 34. Graham, D. A., insurance agent
 36. Campbell, T., linen lapper
 38. Jackson, John, labourer
 40. Irvin, James, bookkeeper
 42. Lawther, Joseph, clerk
 44. Annesley, W., saddler
 46. Storey, Segt., R.I.C.
 48. Mercer, R., dealer
 50. Trimble, R. J., plasterer
 52. Kane, W. J., musician
..........Great Northern Street intersects
       Mission Hall
 54. Lee, John, labourer
 56. McDowell, Robt., packer
 58. Kempsey, Miss (Kimpston, Miss in 1910)
 60. Spencer, Wm., packer

Lisburn Road
from Dublin Road

     [right hand side from Belfast]
   1. Sherrard & Co., milliners and fancy warehouse
   3. Tramway gateway
           St. Andrew's Terrace
3, 5. McIlrath, S., butcher
   7. Kinahan Bros., spirit grocers
   9. Reilly Bros., family grocers
 11. Malough, Jos., fruiterer
 13. Dodds, Alfred, cycle manufacturer
 15. Johnston, R. G.
 17. Sibbery, Mrs.
              Courtney Terrace
 19. McAlister, Miss A., costumier
 21. Shimmon, John, carpenter
 23. Kinnear, R. A., dentist
 25. Fairbairn, Mrs.
 27. Thorpe, Mrs.
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Adams, Miss, dress maker
 35. Tripp, Mrs.
 37. Burns, A., M.B., B.Ch.
       Johnston's West-End riding school
            Cranbrook Terrace
 39. Hogan, T., bookkeeper
   "   Hogan, The Misses, ladies' and boys' preparatory school
 41. Courtney, C., sample maker
 43. Stewart, Miss M.
 45. Gilmour, Wm., carpenter
 47. McCandless, A., dress maker
 49. Colhoun, Geo. Johnston, secretary
 51. Union Workhouse - Robt. H. Wilson, master; J. W. Robb, clerk; Miss Graham, matron
              Wilmont Terrace
 53. Martin, Thos., commission agent
 55. Murdock, Miss E. J.
 57. Jones, Misses
   "   Jones, E. S., solicitor
 59. Carrick, J., dentist
 61. Blackburn, A. A., electrical engineer
 63. Reid, John, grocer
 65. Campbell, T., brush manufacturer
 67. Adams, J., flour agent
 69. Leslie, J., mineral water manufacturer
 71. Gaffikin, Samuel
 73. Marshall, The Misses
 75. Maginn, Rev. Francis, chaplain to deaf & dumb
 77. Geoghegan, Miss
 79. Lawther, Mary Ann
 81. Hudson, Miss
 83. Macartney, Jas., merchant tailor
 85. Vacant
 87. Shaw, Mrs.
 89. Walker, Francis, provision merchant
 91. Dickson, R., linen merchant
 93. Hamilton, Fred, linen business
 95. Wann, Miss
       Ulster Institution for the Education of Deaf and Dumb and Blind - John Beattie, principal; H. J. Shepperd, assistant secretary; Mrs. M. Money, matron
       Gate Lodge - A. Agnew, gardener
             Ulsterville Cottage
       Ritchie, Mrs.
..........Dunluce Street intersects
              Ulsterville House
       Smyth, Malcolm Brice, M.B.
..........Ulsterville Avenue intersects
                   Belgravia
101. Leatham, Robert R., M.B., M.Ch.
103. Clarke, R. M., M.B., B.Ch.
105. Vacant
107. Rodden, Wm., secretary Whitewell Tramway Co.
109. Cahoon, Mrs. Margaret
..........Belgravia Avenue intersects
111. McMordie, Mrs. Grace
113. Kennedy, R. N., insurance agent
117. Mount Prospect House - Boarding and Day School for Young Ladies, the Misses McKinney, principals
117a. Byrne, Mrs. A. B.
                Divis View
117b. Lamb, Miss L.
   "      Waring, the Misses
          Scotchmount Terrace
141. Harvey Bros., fruiterers
143. Topping, Hy., tobacconist
145. Perry, Miss L., draper
147. Mateer, Jas., & Co., grocers
..........Ashley Avenue intersects
               Sylvan Terrace
149. Lavery, J. F., publican
151. Williamson, J., butcher
153. McMaster, John, boot maker
155. Craig, G., confectioner
157. Davis, R., confectioner
                 Scotchmount
159. Burgess, Mrs., laundry
161. Rosbottom, J., car owner
163. Johnston, David, carpenter and builder
165. Belfast Co-operative Society - Branch Shop
167. Vacant
168, 171, 173. Ireland, D., carrier & furniture remover
175. Ireland, D., confectionery
177. Perry & Co., family grocers & provision merchants
        Lisburn Road Post Office - T. J. Perry, sub-postmaster
..........Tate's Avenue intersects
             Eglantine Buildings
179. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants (branch)
181. Windsor Dairy Company - Proprietor, Mrs. M. Willis
183. Dennison Bros., hardware merchants
185. Neill, David, draper
187. Shanks, Wm., warehouseman
189. Maginnis, James, butcher
189a. Windsor Toilet Club - T. McClinchey, proprietor
..........Donnybrook Street intersects
        Patterson, Chas., grocer
        Skelton, Thos., fruiterer and florist
        Laird, Mrs.
               Etienne Terrace
207a. McBurney, Miss E., confectioner
207. Belfast & Glasgow Boot making and Repairing Co. - John Smith, manager
209. Vacant
211. Nelson, James, & Sons Ltd., branch shop
   "    McCappen, Thos., district manager J. Nelson & Son Ltd.
213. Adams, David, tram conductor
213, 213a. Morrow, J., grocer
215. Hoban, P. J., clerk
215a. Dairy Royal - Heatley, F., proprietor
217. Donel, Ernest, & Co. Ltd., chemists
..........Edinburgh Street intersects
       Windsor Recreation Club - W. H. Farr, hon. sec.; res., 423 Lisburn Road
       Johnson, Thos., & Sons, Windsor Stables
              Windsor Terrace
237. Hopley, H., window cleaner
239. Atkinson, Miss F. G.
241. Firth, Jas., coach builder
243. Arnold, Miss
245. Riddall, Mrs. M.
247. Wilson, William, artist
249. Maneice, Mrs.
251. Balfour, J., warehouseman
253. Evans, Wm., mineral waters
255. Maitland, Jas. S., clerk
..........Lower Windsor Avenue intersects
                 Ulster Villas
        Simpson, George, hosier
        Abraham, J. F., teacher
385. Stafford, J. S., grocer
..........Chadwick Street intersects
            Chadwick Terrace
387. Airlie, W. M., commercial traveller
389. Stewart, S., potato and grain merchant
391. Moore, Francis, Corporation official
393. Oakman, E. H., auctioneer and valuer
395. Lumley, James, draper
..........Windsor Road intersects
               Ulster Terrace
397. Pyke, Mrs.
399. Vacant
401. Cooksey, Mrs.
403. McFerran, D. K.
405. Hamilton, H., managing director of S. D. Neill
          Windsor Park Terrace
407. Lilburn, Mrs.
409. McFerran, Thos., linen and yarn salesman
411. Douglas, Mrs.
..........Surrey Street intersects
             Salisbury Terrace
413. McQuaker, D., traveller
415. McParland, Jos., traveller
417. Kirk, Wm., upholsterer
419. Robb, J. G., chemist
421. Espie, Mrs.
423. Farr, Mrs., tobacconist & confectioner
..........Ethel Street intersects
           Thomasville Terrace
425. Trimble, Wm., posting establishment
427. Hamilton, J., painter
429. Wilson, John, fish and ice merchant
431. Clarke, R., draper and newsagent
433. McMaster, J., boot maker
433a. Paterson, Alex.
435. O'Hanlon, M., spirit grocer
437. Mogey, J., & Son, grocers
..........Lisburn Avenue intersects
439. Gibney, W. & A., Ltd., wine merchants (branch)
441. McAuley, Mrs. Ellie
        Vacant ground
..........Adelaide Avenue intersects
          Adelaide Park Terrace
463. Braithwaite & McCann, family grocers and wine merchants
465. Gardner, Miss
467. Law, Alex., clerk
469. Smith, J. M., warehouseman
..........Brookland Street intersects
        Lisburn Road R.I.C. Barracks, John Irwin, sergeant in charge
        Graham, Geo., Myrtlefield Dairy
..........Rathcoole Street intersects
                    Mentmore
   1. Robb, J. W., Clerk of the Union
   2. Semple, John, national school inspector
   3. MacRae, Alex., shop fitter
   4. Neill, Mrs.
   5. Curley, Alex., commercial traveller
..........Rathdrum Street intersects
       St. Nicholas' Church of Ireland - Rev. S. P. Mitchell; res., 5 Osborne Terrace
..........Rathgar Street intersects
       Windsor Bakery - Patterson Ltd.
              Ferndale Terrace
   1. Ferndale Drapery - Mrs. Eakin
   3. Gibson, Thos., painter
5, 7. Hamilton, W. J., upholsterer and polisher
   "   Edgar, Robert, butcher
..........Ferndale Street intersects
           Craigfernie Terrace
   1. Porter, D., house & land agent
   2. Maxwell, Miss
   3. Vacant
   4. Munn, C., carpenter and builder
   5. Major, John, fruiterer
   6. Munn, Walter & Co., grocers and provision merchants
       Marlborough Park Post and Telegraph Office - W. Munn, sub-postmaster
..........Marlboro' Park Avenue intersects
       Marlborough Park Terrace
   1. McKee, R. P., builder
   2. Crookes, Alfred
   3. McDonald, Miss
   4. McAllister, Miss
   5. Murray, Miss Jane
   6. Henderson, D., pharmaceutical Chemist
                    Alderville
   1. Fleming, Mrs.
   2. Huston, John, boot maker
   3. Burnside, Jno., dentist
            Cranmore Buildings
   1. Fleming, J., hardware merchant & cycle agent
 2a. Vacant
   2. Campbell, A., fruiterer
   3. Houston, John, shoe maker
   4. Hastings, J. A. & J., butchers
..........Maryville Avenue intersects
              Bellevue Terrace
   1. Davis, T., grocer
   2. Martin, A., checker
   3. Hare, Mrs.
   4. Hamilton, Alex., teacher
   5. Dalzell, W. J., commercial traveller
   6. Fulton, Mary
   7. Scott, Saml., manager
             Cranmore Terrace
1, 3. Connor, G. L., grocer
   5. Lester, Mrs.
   7. Cox, Mrs.
   9. Hastings, J. A., butcher
 11. Vacant
 13. Paxton, Mrs.
 15. Brown, John, jeweller
595. Calvert, Mrs., spirit grocer
   "    Watson & Co., builders
..........Charleville Avenue intersects
           Cranmore Crescent
615. Reid, Mrs.
617. Hilland, J.
619. Orr, Rev. Thos., Balmoral Methodist Church
621. Hamilton, Jas., assistant manager
623. Watson, J. R. B.
625. Campbell, Miss
627. Agnew, Miss Mary
629. Trimble, A. N., managing clerk
631. Laughlin, Robt., wholesale ironmonger
633. Wallace, N., warehouseman
635. Lester, Miss
637. Woodhouse, Mrs.
639. Ansell, Alfred, jeweller
641. Bodell, John
        Vacant ground
           Wellington Terrace
661. Chambers, J., clerk
663. Beatty, John
665. Imrie, William
667. Towler, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Capstone Street intersects
669. Davidson, Mrs. Mary
671. Maxwell, Geo., sub-librarian Linen Hall Library
673. King, S., tailor
675. Mettrick, W. J., foreman carpenter
677. Hill, W., supt. G.N.R.
679. Skelton, T. J., nurseryman
..........Larkstone Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Reformatory Avenue intersects
                    Gadshill
        Bell, Mrs.
                   Erin Villa
        Cahoon, S., publican & confectioner
              Rosemount Villas
   1. Carmichael, S., carpenter
   2. Houston, Mrs.
          Prince William Villa
        Lilburn, Mrs., grocer
        Wilson, A., grocer & fruiterer
695. McFadden, Wm., fruiterer
        Public Telephone Call Office
                Ben Eden Villa
        Cairns & Co., Ltd., Manufacturing and Export Chemists, Aerated and Mineral Water Manufacturers; Works, Balmoral. Telegraphic Address - Cairns, Balmoral, Belfast
             Balmoral Laundry
719. Patterson, Jane
               Anchor Villas
   2. Allen, S. T., manager
   1. Shaw, Matthew
                Acorn Villas
   1. McNaughton, R., secy. of Messrs. Robertson, Ledlie & Ferguson Ltd.
   2. Allen, James, chemist
                  Annaville
       Duke, W. J., insurance inspector
              Maymount Villas
       Moody, Helen
       McDuff, G. T., cashier
              Brookland Villas
       Dempster, John, manager
       Graham, Mrs.
                 Albert Villas
   1. Colhoun, Susan
   2. Malcolmson, S., clerk
               Myrtle Terrace
   1. Neill, J. F. A. R., com. traveller
   2. Dorrity, John C., tenter
   3. Clarke, Miss
   4. Hutchinson, Jas., bookkeeper
   5. Rea, Mrs., school teacher
   6. McCormick, T. V., clerk
   7. Martin, Mrs.
   8. Wilson, F., clerk
   9. Carr, Fras., electrical engineer
 10. McKee, William
 11. Doherty, Chas., commercial traveller
 12. Williams, T., warehouseman
 13. Fotheringham, Mrs.
 14. McCaherty, James, junr., draper
 15. McCaherty, Jas., warehouseman
                   Tottenham
       Vacant
              Brompton Cottage
       Ogle, W. R., overseer G.P.O.
              Kensington Villas
   1. Farrell, J., clerk
   2. Reid, J., painter & decorator
               Chester Cottage
       Wherry, Jas., grocer
       Balmoral Post Office - A. Wherry, sub-postmistress
              Cadzow Cottage
765. McVeigh, J., ship clerk
           Park View Cottages
767. Maze, Wm., house and land agent
769. Bodel, Wm., lithographer
             Ben Eden Cottage
       Maze, A., house and land agent
             Ben Nevis Cottage
       Patterson, P., gardener
       Corporation Toll Office
..........Stockman's Lane intersects
             Balmoral Cottages
       Christian, Mrs.
       Murdock, Jas., gas collector
             Avonmore Terrace
   1. McKinney, George, cashier
   2. Rutherford, Mrs.
   3. Hanson, W. H., linen warehouseman
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
                    Inverinate
       Macrae, Kenneth, Secretary R.U.A.A.
                      Alston
       McCloskey, C., linen merchant
              Avonmore Lodge
       McConnell, Saml., solicitor
              Balmoral Nursery
       McWilliams, W., nurseryman
                Prospect Villa
       Black, Samuel, teacher
                   Ashbourne
       Wilson, George
                Camden Villas
   1. Holden, H., designer
   2. Wynne, Mrs. Margaret
                    Fir Dene
       Angliker, H., foreign traveller
                     Fernlea
       Boyd, Thornton (of Blackstaff Spinning and Weaving Co.)
                  The Pines
       Ferguson, Andrew, auctioneer and house and land agent
                    Braemar
       Boyd, Adam
              Braemar Terrace
   1. Costigan, Wm., sculptor
   2. Gillespie, James, manager
       Lytle, A., manager chemical works
   4. Parkes, W. J., customs
              Balmoral House
       Chambers, Mrs.
              Alexandra Villas
       Wilson, James, designer
       Bell, Thomas, linen lapper
            Alexandra Cottages
       Allen Sarah
       Johnston, Jas., store keeper
                Salem Cottage
       Steele, Mrs.
                Banna Cottage
       Woodburn, Mrs.
              Henderson's Row
   1. Mossey, J. J., gardener
   2. Philpot, John, watchman
   3. Cox, John, labourer
   4. Atkinson, J., shoe maker
5, 6. Vacant
   7. Kinghan, Kennedy, gardener
                 Moss Cottage
       Cahoon, D., gardener
                  Moss Villa
   1. Verner, Jas., seed salesman
   2. Webster, G., stationer
                Colenso Villa
   1. Dennison, Mrs.
   2. Mills, Wm., dairyman
               Marylee Cottage
       Hunter, Richd., pensioner
                Shandon Villa
       Steen, Ellison, music teacher
                     Etta Villa
       Graham, George
                 Everton House
       McWilliams, Jas., checker
              Diamond Gardens
       Gibson, Charles, druggist
                 Diamond Villa
   1. Cassidy, William
   2. Cupples, Alex., pawn broker
..........Finaghy Lane intersects
       Finaghy Cash Stores - W. J. Ross, proprietor
       Kirk, Mrs.
       Webb, Mrs.
       Webb, George, signalman
       Irvine, James
       Thompson, Henry, labourer
       Hanna, Hugh, labourer
       End of Belfast City Boundary
                   __________

      [left hand side from Belfast]
                Dunluce Terrace
   2. Doherty, Miss, dress maker
   4. Browne, Mrs.
   6. Hammond, J., com. traveller
   8. Murphy, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Boyd, John, rent and insurance agent
 12. Kinney, Mrs.
           Fountainville Manse
 14. Gallagher, Rev. A., B.A.
       Fountainville Presbyterian Church
..........Fountainville Avenue intersects
       Samaritan Hospital for Women - Surgeons, John Campbell, F.R.C.S. Eng. and G. A. Hicks. Hon. consulting surgeon, Dr. St. Clair Boyd. dispenser, Adam Gibson; matron, Miss Morrison
               Stanley Terrace
 16. Cheetham, Mrs.
 18. Templeton, Mrs. Sarah
 20. Elliott, Wm., sgt. R.I.C.
 22. Johnston, Miss, dress maker
 24. McCarthy, Mrs.
 26. Cowan Bros., grocers
..........Claremont Street intersects
                Royal Terrace
 28. Hall, Robert, M.D.
 30. Storey, Rev. L. P., rector of Christ Church
 32. Vacant
 34. Ritchie, Mrs. Ellen
 36. Gamble, Mrs.
 38. Vacant
 40. Vogan, John, managing director Falls Flax Spinning Company
 42. Braithwaite, R. Tenison, secretary Ulster Bank Limited
..........Camden Street intersects
              Toronto Terrace
 44. McLauchlin, J. G., music teacher
 46. McCleery, Thos.
 48. Pinion, Mary
 50. Somers, Mrs. M.
 52. Smyth, Mrs. Martha
   "   Smyth, Dr. F. C., surgeon
 54. Maginnis, Mrs. Mary
 56. Magill, J. F., wall paper merchant
..........Fitzwilliam Street intersects
              Wilmont Place
 58. Bowden, Edwin, L.D.S., dentist
 60. Scott, Mrs.
 62. Gaffikin, Thos., linen manufacturer
             Elmwood Terrace
 76. Vacant
 78. Lefevre, Miss, dress maker
78a. Jenkins, W. A., Bankmore Factory
..........Elmwood Avenue intersects
               West Elmwood
 80. Edgar, Mrs.
 82. Masterson, Wm., jun., tea merchant
 84. Fry, W. H.
 86. Spiller, D. F., solicitor
 88. McMurray, R., J.P.
90, 92. Vacant
..........College Gardens intersects
..........Grounds of McArthur Hall intersect
               Carson's Place
112. Bussell, John, traveller
114. Shannon, Jas., plumber and gasfitter
116. Moran, M. A., confectioner and tobacconist
118. McAlister, John, publican
..........Wellesley Avenue intersects
120. Vacant
                  Carsonville
122. Vacant
124. Robinson, J., grocer
126. McIlroy, J., posting establishment
128. Torrens, R., linen lapper
   "    Perry, M. R., tailor
                   Tyrooney
       McKinney, D. J., M.B.
...........Wellington Park intersects
                 Scotchmount
136. Hay, John B.
138. Windsor Medical Hall, John B. Hay
       St. Thomas' Parochial Hall
               Bruce Terrace
140. Jones, Elias, painter
142. Walker, Robert, dentist
             Hibernia Terrace
144. Clewlo, W., posting establishment
146. Laurison, J., sexton St. Thomas' Church
..........Cussick Street intersects
               Hibernia Place
148. Frazer, A., plumber and electric bell fitter
150. Doak, Samuel, buyer
                 Orrington
152. McGale, P., fish monger
154. Fulton, W., cycle mechanic
154. Megahy, J., confectioner
156 to 160. Vacant
..........Eglantine Avenue intersects
162. St. Thomas' Church Rectory - Rev. William Dowse, M.A., T.C.D.
        Vacant ground
..........Malone Avenue intersects
             Hampton Terrace
180. Kidd, W., builder
   "    Kidd, Miss, costumier
182. McCaull, Dr. Jas., surgeon
184. Oldham, E. W. G., Belfast Bank
186. Quigley, John, painter and decorator
..........Windsor Avenue intersects
            Windsor Crescent
196. Carson, W. G., butcher
198. Fulton, Dr. Jos., surgeon
200. McGaffin, Alex., commission agent
202. Boyd, James, manager
..........Derryvolgie Avenue intersects
224. Windsor Presbyterian Church Manse - Rev. John Irwin, M.A., minister
        Vacant ground
..........Windsor Park intersects
        New Methodist Church - Rev. T. Scott; res., 40 Wellington Park
               Sheridan Villa
268. Williams, F. Vawer
..........Adelaide Park intersects
        Postal Pillar Box
                 Greenmount
        McKee, Saml., M.D., surgeon
                  Kona Vista
        McCord, W. R., commercial traveller
                     Ovoca
        Birtill, Rev. J. W., minister University Road Moravian Church
        Vacant ground for building
..........Cadogan Park intersects
                  Brookvale
       Grant, Jasper, linen merchant
       Taylor, J. M. H., Brookland Nursery
            Hawthorn Buildings
   1, 2. Vacant
             Hawthorn Cottage
       Smith, Thomas, manager
            Marlborough Place
       Marlborough Place Hall
 1a. Kee, Wm. J., shoe maker
   1. Glass, James, agent
   2. Blakely, John, draper
   3. Kirkwood, Martha
   4. McHenry, T., warehouseman
   5. Boyd, Miss
338. Quee, John, butcher
340. Houston, Saml., saddler
342. Goggin, Geo., tobacconist & newsagent
344. Drain, Mrs., confectioner
346. Milligan, T., spirit grocer
..........Marlboro' Park intersects
             Drumglass House
       Musgrave, Henry, D.L.
       Musgrave, Edgar
         Drumglass Front Lodge
       Parkinson, J., head coachman
          Drumglass Back Lodge
       Youds, Thomas, gardener
..........Cranmore Park intersects
..........Cranmore Avenue intersects
..........Cranmore Gardens intersects
..........Bawnmore Road intersects
..........Lancefield Road intersects
              Rubyville Terrace
       Jelly, James, grocer
                     Belfayre
       Cheetham, A., insurance inspector
             Osborne Cottages
       Peacock, John Edmond
       Osborne Park Nursery
       Brown, W. J., nurseryman
..........Osborne Park intersects
       Postal Pillar Box
              Osborne Terrace
                    Macedon
       Woods, Mrs.
   2. Beck, Mrs.
   3. McNeice, William, ribbon manufacturer
   4. Harris, Mrs. Elizabeth
   5. Mitchell, Rev. S. P., St. Nicholas' Church of Ireland
   6. Robinson, J.
   7. Stokes, Miss
   8. Gray, Thomas, clerk
                      Mitford
       Martin, C. B.
       Martin, C. Mitford, Scottish Widows' Fund
..........Maryville Park intersects
               Richmond Villas
   1. Kingsmill, A. W., linen merchant
   2. Martin, J. T., warehouseman
   3. Waddell, J., commercial traveller
                   Roywood
       Gaffikin, Miss
..........Myrtlefield Park intersects
                  Arden Villa
       McConnell, John S.
                 Myrtle Villas
       Frazer, Rev. James, retired minister
       Beck, Dr. W., surgeon
..........Malone Park intersects
                    Mayfield
       Allibon, G. H., chemical works manager and engineer
                   Strathavon
       Shaw, J., commission agent
                  __________

412. Mackenzie, John, C.E., J.P.
        Malone Presbyterian Church - Rev. A. J. Wilson, minister; residence, The Manse, Malone Park
..........Balmoral Avenue intersects
       Royal Ulster Agricultural Show Grounds - Kenneth Macrae, secretary; office, Balmoral
       Postal Pillar Box
                      Westgate
       Anderson, H.
                  Poplar Grove
       Kirker, Thos.
            Queen Victoria Villas
       McKenna, Mrs.
                     Coolattin
       Gilliland, Mrs.
                Dulce Domun
       Lynas, Henry, bookkeeper
       Murdock, Wm., clerk
       McCoubrey, Moses, labourer
       Vacant ground
                    Roseneath
       Johnston, W., clerk
                      Roburn
       Robb, Samuel
                   Sicily Villa
       Martin, William
       Martin, Wm., jun., farmer
       McCullough, Robt., labourer
                   Aboo House
       McBride, James, horses dealer
                    New House
       McKee, John, builder
                        Iona
       Timbey, James R.
                   Rue Capel
       Wilson, H. R. T., merchant tailor
..........Finaghy Lane intersects
       Finaghy Wall Letter-Box
       End of Belfast City Boundary

Lismain Street
off Ravenhill Avenue

   2. Bingham, John, labourer
   4. Bell, Mrs.
   6. Neill, Edward, engineer
   8. Gibson, Samuel
 10. McBurney, J. A., clerk
 12. Nulty, James, van driver
 14. Hamilton, Andw., driller
 16. Crossley, Wm., printer
 18. Strong, Geo., engineer
 20. Douglas, Robt., engineer
 22. Simpson, James, joiner
 24. Brown, Wm., clerk
 26. McKinley, Wm., furniture agent
 28. Beattie, A. E.
       Vacant ground
                  __________

   1. Clark, Alex., baker
   3. Harper, Robt., brass finisher
   5. Dick, Mrs. Mary
   7. Hoban, Richd., compositor
   9. McGarry, Wm., tea blender
 11. Millar, David, porter
 13. Roy, Joseph, warehouseman

Lismore Street
London Road to Imperial Street

   2. Reid, Robert, labourer
   4. Leinster, John, blacksmith
   6. Martin, John, labourer
   8. Cowan, Wm., harbour constable
..........Coburg Street intersects
 10. Gillespie, Martha, grocer
 12. Graham, Thos., brick layer
 14. Hunter, Alex., linen lapper
 16. Colhoun, James, baker
 18. Vacant
 20. Rainey, Edward, labourer
22, 24. Vacant
..........Gotha Street intersects
 26. Wilson, W. J., engine driver
 28. Maxwell, Wm., coach builder
 30. Harrison, Jas., insurance agent
                   __________

       Loopbridge Weaving Co. Ltd.

Listowel Street
off Ravenhill Avenue

   1. Neeson, Mrs.
   3. Lyons, Mrs. Mary
   5. Nesbitt, Wm., book binder
   7. Roy, Simpson, joiner
   9. Irwin, Wm., bread server
 11. Shand, Robert, joiner
 13. McManus, Agnes
       Vacant ground

Locan Street
off Islandbawn Street

       St. Mary's National Schools - Mary Fagan, principal
   1. Watson, Wm., labourer
   3. Wright, Thos., linen lapper
   5. Pellew, Michael, blacksmith
   7. Connor, P. J., sgt., R.I.C.
   9. Connolly, Patk., carpenter
 11. McCoey, Thos., shoe maker
 13. Fryars, William, clerk
 15. Stevenson, Saml., moulder
 17. Fitzpatrick, Jas., engineer
 19. Goodwin, James
 21. O'Brien, J., pensioner
 23. Delaney, J., iron turner
 25. Crawford, Patrick, labourer
 27. Hawkins, William, labourer
 29. Madden, Mary
 31. McCabe, Joseph
 33. Sullivan, Lizzie
 35. Foley, Robt., labourer
 37. Howard, Elizabeth
 38. McGarrity, E., labourer
 41. Trainor, Rose

Lodge Place, New
off New Lodge Road

   1. Cush, Patk., labourer
   3. Trainor, Ann
   5. McKenna, Catherine
   7. Grant, Mary
   9. Bradley, F., labourer
 11. McMannus, Thos., seaman
 13. Gibson, Mary Ann
                  __________

   2. Killeleagh, John, labourer
   4. Elliot, Mary
   6. McKeown, Jas., labourer
   8. Murphy, Malachy, plumber
 10. Monaghan, Bernard
 12. McCullough, Mrs.

Lodge Road, New
North Queen Street to Antrim Road

                [right hand side]
1, 3. McKeown, F., publican
   5. Mooney, Patk., greengrocer
   7. McWilliamson, R., labourer
   9. McKeown, Bridget
 11. Hughes, Jas., labourer
13 to 25. St. Malachy's N.S.- Jas. Gormley, principal
 25. Cosgrove, J., labourer
 27. Gibson, Wm., carrier
 29. McLean, Chas., butcher
 31. Kerney, Michael, labourer
 33. Steele, Mary
 35. McQuillan, Mary
 37. Deans, Margaret, spinner
 39. Sherry, Mary, spinner
 41. McMahon, Margaret
 43. Campbell, Jas., labourer
..........New Lodge Place intersects
 45. Lindsay, Thomas, labourer
 47. Duffy, Thomas, labourer
 49. Burns, Arthur, labourer
 51. Weir, Patrick
 53. Bell, Mrs., laundress
 55. Steele, Chas., dealer
..........Fountain Street North intersects
 57. Steele, Mrs., grocer
 59. Gibson, W., fireman
 61. McConnell, Lizzie
 63. Hanigan, Mrs.
 65. Horner & Philips, publican
 67. Roberts, Arch., labourer
 69. Fern, John, labourer
 71. Haughey, Patk., labourer
 73. McLaverty, H.
 75. Horner, James, pensioner
..........Gardner's Court intersects
 77. McManus, James, labourer
 79. Mohan, James, butcher
 81. Semple, John, labourer
 83. Loughran, Mrs.
 85. Philips, Robt., grocer
..........Ludlow Street intersects
 87. McIlroy, Patk., grocer
 89. Sweeney, Annie
 91. McVeigh, Thomas, labourer
 93. Connolly, Hugh, labourer
 95. O'Neill, Henry, labourer
 97. McNamee, Lizzie
 99. McKnight, Mrs.
             Trainfield Terrace
99a. Campbell, J., labourer
101. McLaughlin, Dan., flax dresser
103. Hanna, Wm., baker
105. McMahon, Fras., confectioner
..........Trainfield Street intersects
107. Macklin, Hugh, spirit grocer
109. Clarke, F., army pensioner
111. McComb, Patk., labourer
113. McQuillan, Fras., labourer
115, 117. Cunningham, And., draper
..........Lepper Street intersects
119. Ward, Chas., spirit grocer
121. McKane, Kate, draper
123. Owens, Pat., plumber
125. Dornan, W., blacksmith
127. Quinn, Dan., grocer
129. Jordan, John, builder
131. Duffin, Richard, labourer
133. Gallagher, Annie, draper
135. Fitzsimmons, John, labourer
137. Bradley, Miss M., dress maker
139. Cunningham, A., shoe maker
141. Rooney, B., carpenter
143. Healy, J. S., pensioner
145. Fagan, Joseph, R.I.C.
147. Seeds, W. J., tailor
149. Rooney, B., postman
151. Young, Geo., labourer
153. Mohan, Mary, grocer
155. Hughes, John, fruiterer
157. Quinn, Henry, tailor
159. Stewart, Alex., joiner
161. Ellis, Edward, salesman
163. King, Alex., mechanic
165. Hughes, J., hairdresser
167. Clarke, Fredk., newsagent
169. Vacant
171, 173. Lavery, A., pawn broker
..........Edlingham Street intersects
195. Stewart, Jas., engineer
197. McFall, Jas., cabinet maker
199. Robinson, Joseph
201. Kelly, J., draper
203. McCarthy, J., school teacher
205. Simpson, Robert
207. Scarth, Mrs., stitcher
209. O'Kelly, Mary Bridget
211. Parker, J., marble cutter
213. Freil, Wm., grocer
215. Vacant
217. Marshall, Miss, confectioner
219, 221. Vacant
..........Donore Place intersects
223. McConnell, Jos., labourer
225. Clarke, James, labourer
227. Gordon, Robt., confectioner
229. Magill, J., plumber
231. Hunter, J., horse shoer
233. Harp, James, manufacturer
235. Sullivan, Michl., shoe maker
237. Campbell, J., hair dresser
239. Hardy, T., carrier
                  __________

                [left hand side]
   4. Garland, Kate, draper
   6. Mooney, J. J., builder
   8. Vacant
10, 12. Doherty, John, publican
 14. McSherry, John, labourer
 16. McDonald, Jas., boot maker
 18. Scott, Ellen
 20. Vacant
 22. McGill, Jas., flax dresser
 24. Vacant
 26. McManus, James, carter
 28. Kennedy, Jas., shoe maker
 30. McCrory, John, carter
 32. McClenaghan, Danl., gardener
..........Bruslee Street intersects
34, 36. Service, David, grocer
 38. McCann, F., shoe maker
 40. The Nonpariel Mineral Water Co.
 42. Molloy, Alice
42a. Woods, Susan, grocer
..........Carntall Street intersects
 44. Agnew, Thos., spirit grocer
 46. Rolleston, Mat., pork cutter
 48. McAnespie, James, sailor
 50. McHenry, Wm., shoe maker
 52. McKeown, John, grocer
..........Carnmoney Street intersects
54, 56. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans
 58. McKinley, Arthur, labourer
 60. O'Neill, Alex., dealer
 62. Magee, Wm., publican
..........Pinkerton Street intersects
64, 66. Vacant
 68. McCann, John
 70. O'Neill, Mrs.
       Entrance to Military barracks
..........Lepper Street intersects
110, 112. Cameron, A., grocer
114. O'Hanlon, Geo., posting
116. Convery, L., coal merchant
118. Donnelly, Patk., labourer
120. O'Neill, G., cooper
122. McKenna, Patk., butcher
124. O'Malley, Lizzie, butcher
126. Vacant
128, 130. Allen, E., pawn broker
..........Burlington Street intersects
132. Scott, Alex., grocer
134, 136. Vacant
..........Arlington Street intersects
138, 140. McIlroy, P., grocer
142, 144. McFerran, R., draper
146. Vacant
148. Graham, H., druggist
..........Hartwell Street intersects
        Duncairn N.S.- H. Graham, principal
..........Shandon Street intersects
156. Strange, Mary, grocer
158. Mulholland, J., bread server
160. Stewart, W. J., fireman
162. Smith, A., sailor
164. McIlhagga, J., car owner
..........Singleton Street intersects
166. Flynn, Jas., publican
168. Pickering, William, labourer
170. Crorkin, J., R.I.C., pensioner (Corkin?)
172. Ferguson, Eliza
174. Boland, Mrs.
176. McAteer, M., pensioner
178. O'Neill, John, car owner
                 Donore House
       Scully, Thomas A.
..........Donore Street intersects
186. James, Mrs.
188. Henderson, Mary
190. Murray, J., publican

Lodge Road, Old
North Street to Crumlin Road

                [right hand side]
   1. Mercer, R., baker
   3. Hall, Robt. J., brush and bellows manufacturer
   5. Beggs, J. B., shoe maker
   7. Ellison, James, saddler, etc.
   9. Vacant
 11. Gibson, Andw., bird dealer
 13. Loughran, Patk., hair dresser
15, 17. Vacant
 19. McGlade, Jos., hairdresser
 21. Old Lodge Road Mission Club Hall
 23. McClelland, Agnes, tobacconist
 25. Mullan, Edward, baker
 27. Loughran, P., butcher
..........Alton Street intersects
29, 31. Kelly, M. J., publican
 33. Cherry, Kathleen, newsagent
35, 37. Torney, Mrs., fruiterer
..........Upton Street intersects
 39. Nugent, Alice, tobacconist
 41. Murdock, Wm., newsagent
 43. Dennison, J., tea & sugar merchant
 45. Thomas, Joseph, butcher
 47. Smith, J. K., saleroom
..........California Street intersects
 49. Beaumont, S., stationer
 51. Smart, Margt., confectioner
 53. Vacant
55, 57. Lavery, H., publican
..........Arnon Street intersects
 59. Clein, Florence
 61. Devlin, Miss, milliner
 63. McCartney, Wm., shoe maker
 65. Wylie, J., confectioner
..........Stanhope Street intersects
67, 69. Old Lodge Loan Office
 71. Cleland, Mrs., underclothing maker
 73. Collier, Hugh T., grocer
..........Hartley Street intersects
 75. Vacant
 77. McCrea, Mary, confectioner
 79. McCausland, J., litho. printer
 81. Campbell, James, labourer
 83. Duffy, Minnie, fruiterer
 85. Vacant
..........Broadbent Street intersects
 87. Smith, Edw., publican
 89. McFadden, G., confectioner
 91. Hamilton, T., jeweller
 93. Watson, Hugh, grocer
 95. Green, John, butcher
..........Cavour Street intersects
 97. O'Neill, Ed., publican
 99. Louden, Miss, draper
101. Hill, George W., warehouseman
..........Dagmar Street intersects
103, 105. Poston Bros., grocers
107, 109. Carlisle, S. M., publican
111, 113. Lynch, J. H., pawn broker
115. Nesbitt, R., china, etc.
117. Charleton, Danl., publican
119, 121. McClelland, D., grocer, confectioner and newsagent
123. Porter, Charles, & Co., wholesale stationers, newsagents, and printers
125. Vacant
..........Carlisle Street intersects
127. Arbuthnot, Adam, grocer
129, 131. Bell, C., butcher
133. Fee, Saml., & Son, rent agents
135. Wilson, Thos., grocer
..........Eglinton Street intersects
137. McGaherty, John, publican
139. Irwin, Mary, draper
141. Christian Meeting-house
143. Martin, A., family grocer
..........Lonsdale Street intersects
145. Connolly & Co., publicans
147. Kennedy, Margt., dress maker
149. Beyers, Wm., fruiterer
151 to 155. Vacant
..........Fairview Street intersects
157. Vacant
159. McMurray, Martha
161. Davison, Robert, butcher
163. Martin, Wm., druggist
165, 167. Vacant
..........Twickenham Street intersects
169. Wilson, David, grocer
171. McGookin, W., tailor
173. Robinson, A. T., dress maker
175. Connolly, M. A., spirit grocer
..........Bedeque Street intersects
177. Kingsberry, Wm., grocer
177. Mulholland, S., butcher
179. Bennett, John, engraver
181, 183. Smyth, Patk., grocer
..........Bradford Street intersects
185. Kelly, M. J., publican
187. Sibbins, Alex., newsagent
189. Donnelly, J., publican
..........Florence Place intersects
        Back entrance to County Court House
..........Court Street intersects
193. Armstrong, Mrs., stables
195. Bentley, Robt., colour-sergeant R.I.R.
197. Murphy, M., publican
                  __________

                [left hand side]
        Belfast Corporation Surveyor's Department. District inspector's office
22, 24. Rapaport, N., draper
..........Peter's Place intersects
 26. McIlroy, Jas., butcher
 28. McIlroy, Jas., butcher
30, 32. O'Neill, Ed., publican
..........Lower California Street intersects
 34. Doherty & Co., drapers
 36. Boyd, J., provision merchant
 38. Smyth, David, grocer
..........Woodford Street intersects
       Old Lodge Road N.S.- A. Hildidge, principal
..........Lime Street intersects
40, 42. McClean, E., & Sons, provision merchants
 44. Black, Archd., tailor
 46. Priestly, Elizabeth
 48. Burns, William, tailor
 50. Hayward, G., commissionaire
 52. Vacant
..........Sherbrook Street intersects
 54. Taggart, J., woollen draper
 56. Kelly, Isabella, grocer
 58. Owen, P., boot warehouse
 60. Armstrong & Co., tea and provision merchants
..........Upper Townsend Street intersects
 62. French, W. H., draper
 64. Malcolmson, A., newsagent
 66. McClean, Robt., provision merchant
68, 70. Ward & Co., drapers, hosiers and shirt manufacturers
..........Israel Street intersects
 72. Caldwell, Bryson, & Gault, doctors
 74. McKibben, Janet, fruiterer
 76. Milliken, D., hair dresser
 78. Mitchell, J. & Co., butcher
 80. McRoberts, Elizabeth, grocer and confectioner
 82. Gorman, Robert, confectioner
 84. Vacant
86, 88. McIlwain, D., merchant tailor
 90. Neill, Robert, shop assistant
 92. Kane, William, grocer
..........North Boundary Street intersects
 94. Sloan, Wm., Carlisle Bakery
 96. Davis, Mrs.
 98. Passmore, Jas., butcher
100. Smyth, J., labourer
102. Hill, T., hair dresser
104. Vacant
106. Tosh, John, druggist
108. Vacant
110. Mortimer, A., coal merchant
112. Boyd, Mary Ann, stationer
114. Chestnut, Agnes, dealer
116. Pollock, Geo., baker
118. O'Rorke, P., fish monger
120, 122. Hamilton, Joseph, green grocer
124. Mackenson, Thos., fish restaurant
126. Browsworth, Mrs., fish merchant
128. Green, Isa., confectioner
130. The Glen Laundry and Dye Works - Malcolmson & Co.; works at Newtownards
132. Ewing, W. J., grocer and provision merchant
136. Cowan, D., emporium
138. Bell, Wm., boot maker
140. Hunter, Jas., baker
142. Gray, W. J., green grocer
..........Leadbetter Street intersects
144. Vacant
146. McCartney, W. S., shoe maker
148. Deitch, M., grocer and confectioner
150, 152. Vacant
154. Stewart, J. H., grocer
..........Foreman Street intersects
156, 158. Millar, Jas., publican
160. White, James, grocer
162. Courtney, Thos., newsagent
164. Moorhead, T., hair dresser
..........Campbell Street intersects
166. Toner, Jas., butcher
168. Vacant
170, 172. McLoughlin, H., publican
..........Conlon Street intersects
174, 176. O'Doherty, D., publican
178. Orr, John, labourer
180. Lazarus, Jacob, grocer
182. Hudes, Hubert, butcher
184. Vacant
186. Scott, James F., teacher
188. Gray, W., paper bag maker
190. Hall, Eliza Jane, confectioner & tobacconist
   "    Hall & Co., bellows & brush manufacturers
192. McCleery, Maggie, draper
..........Conlig Street intersects
194. Dickey Bros., grocers
196. Myers, M., butcher
198. Lindsay, J., cellar man
200. McMillan, H., draper
202. Johnston, Jane
204. Neill, Saml., hair dresser
206. Walker, Jas., book binder
208. Hutton, Mrs.
   "    Office for the registration of Births, Marriages & Deaths (No. 3) - Dr. H. D. Osborne, registrar; J. Ritchie, assistant registrar
210. Watson, John, tailor
212, 214. Poots, T. S., grocer
   "   Girvin, William
..........Fortingale Street intersects
216. Vacant
218. Telford, Geo., boot maker
..........Perth Street intersects
           Courthouse Terrace
220, 222. Hazley, R. F., publican
224. Baxter, Isaac, clerk
226. Boyd, John, provision merchant
228. Robinson, Thomas
230. Tuthill, Mary Ann
232. Smith, James, engine driver
234. Murray, Thos., slater
236. McClurg, Jas., bookbinder
238. Wilson, Samuel, prison warder
240. Solomon, Jacob, draper
242. Leslie, G., clerk of works
244. Russell, R., carpenter
244. Haddock, Wm. C., grocer
..........Court Street intersects
246, 248. Connolly & Co., publicans
250. Armstrong, Mrs., grocer
..........Glentilt Place intersects
252, 254. Kennedy, Mrs., publican
256. Dowdall, Jas., confectioner
258. Vacant
260. Carlisle, Samuel, labourer
262. Cherry, J., plumber, etc.
             Tamworth Place
264. McGladdery, Jos., furniture dealer
266. Orr, Francis, moulder
268. Clarke, Miss, dressmaker
270, 270a. Arthur, J. G., pawn broker
                Comber Place
272. French, J., shoe maker
274. Ireland, James, labourer
276. Templeton, Elizabeth
278. Crosby, T., iron turner
280. Waterworth, R., labourer
282. Orme, D., hair dresser
284, 286. Saunders, A., hardware merchant
288. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch)
290. Parker, W., tailor
292. Sibbins, Margaret, stationer & tobacconist
294. McDowell, Isaac, Belfast & Glasgow Boot making and Repairing Co.
296. Barry, M., confectioner
298. Johnson, M. & L., tobacconists
300. Murtagh, J. & J., publican

Loftus Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. (side door) Falloon, Thos., grocer
   3. West, Chas., labourer
   5. Legg, W. J., porter
   7. Seaton, Wm., labourer
   9. Lilley, Alf., dealer
 11. McKeown, John, fitter
 13. Reid, Robert, store man
 15. Russell, Alex., millwright
 17. Morrison, Robt., labourer
 19. Russell, Samuel, joiner
 21. Reeves, Fras., labourer
 23. Duncan, Jas., labourer
 25. Heaney. Chas., labourer
 27. Cunningham, Jas., labourer
 29. Christian, Mrs.
31, 33. Byrne & Co., spirit grocers
                   __________

   2. West, John, labourer
   4. Campbell, Geo., steward
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Black, Ellen
 12. Burns, James, grocer
..........Beresford Street intersects
 14. Reeves, Mrs. Eliza
 16. Baxter, Rebecca
 18. Wilkinson, Jas. H., labourer
 20. Russell, Wm., iron planer

Lombard Street
High Street to Rosemary Street

                [right hand side]
   1. Orr, Robt. H., & Sons, solicitors; res., Wm. J. J. Orr, 7 Lower Crescent
   "   Wilson, Wm., commission agent
                  Second Floor
   "   Robinson, J. Barrett, & Barcroft, architects and civil engineers
   "   Gibson, T. H., barrister
   "   Totton, Jackson, accountant
   "   Ulster Loyalist Union - President, Viscount Templetown, J.P., D.L.; res., Castle Upton, Templepatrick; hon. sec., Rev. R. T. Simpson, M.A., John Street Manse, Dungannon; hon. treasurer, W. R. Young, Galgorm Castle, Ballymena
                  Third Floor
   "   Haslett, H., caretaker
   3. Coates, Wm. F., & Co., stock and share brokers, and insurance agents; res., W. F. Coates, Glynn Park, Carrickfergus
   5. Drimmie, David & Sons, secretaries for English and Scottish Law Life Office, and National Guarantee and Suretyship Association Ltd., District Agents for Phoenix Fire Office and Provident Clerks' Accident Co., and at 41 Lower Sackville Street, Dublin - R. W. Stewart, Resident Inspector
   "   Alexander, Wm., solicitor; res., 3 Chichester Terrace
                  Second Floor
   "   Crawford, H. M., insurance agent, Commissioner for taking affidavits
   "   Davis, Charles E., of C. Wemare & Co., Lille
   "   Mitchell, A. D., caretaker
   7. Osborne & Barr, stock brokers
   9. Thomas, H. L., hairdresser
   "   Macartney & Carey, merchant tailors
 11. Johns, Elliott, & Johns, solicitors; res., Tyndall S. Johns, Carrickfergus; T. J. Elliott, 41 Cedar Avenue
   "   Hamilton, Mrs., caretaker
 13. Maguire, Thos., solicitor; res., Tudor Park, Holywood
   "   Brady, Patrick S., solicitor; res., 108a Ormeau Road
   "   Donovan, J. T., solicitor; res., Adela Street
   "   Fitzsimons, N., F.R.I.B.A., architect
   "   First Church of Christ - Scientists
   "   Finnigan, J. S., solicitor; Registrar of County Court; res., Bon Accord, Adelaide Park
   "   Ulster Society of Architects - President, W. J. Gilliland; vice-pres., R. M. Young; hon. treas., J. J. McDonnell; hon. sec., N. Fitzsimons; assistant hon. sec., H. Lamont; Members of Council, H. Seaver, J. St. J. Phillips, W. Hartley Patterson; Associate Members of Council, T. W. Henry, T. Houston
   "   Teachers' Institute
   "   Caretaker - Wm. Graham
 15. McCance & Co., merchant tailors & outfitters; res., Wm. McCance, Maymount, Rosetta Park
17, 17a. The Monico Wine & Spirit Stores - Proprietors, Hart & Lynch
 19. Armstrong, R. J., agent for Stewart & McDonald, Glasgow
   "   McGowan, T., com. agent
 21. McIlroy, John, house and land agent, property broker and valuer; res., Danesfort, The Parade, Donaghadee
23, 25, 27. Branagh & Co., Butchers, Army & Navy Contractors
                 __________

               [left hand side]
2 to 8. Robb, J., & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail silk mercers, general drapers, newsagents, stationers, etc.
 10. James, Merchant tailor
 12. Belfast Stock Exchange - D. Porter, secretary - caretaker, Mrs. McGovern
12, 14. Rudge Whitworth Ltd. - George M. Gladstone, Ulster Manager
16, 18. Lombard Cafe - Miss Barbour, Manageress
 20. Irish Temperance League (Incorporated 1900) and Irish Temperance Trading League Ltd. Offices - Wm. Wilkinson, Sec.; res., College Square East
 22. Graham, Wm., solicitor; res., Mayfield, Killoughy Road, Donaghadee
   "   Graham, H., solicitor; res., Mayfield, Killaughey Road, Donaghadee
   "   Graham, James, solicitor; res., Mayfield, Killaughey Road, Donaghadee
                  Second Floor
   "   Boyd, Robt. A., civil engineer & architect; res., 35 Cyprus Gardens
   "   McNair, Wm., engraver & designer
 24. Magennis, James, clothier

Lomond Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

   1. Morrison, W. J., smiths' helper
   3. Kelso, John, foreman tenter
   5. Sloan, Mrs.
   7. McBride, Miss, dress maker
   9. Craig, E., chief engineer
 11. Bell, E. W., foreman pattern maker
 13. Bigley, Miss
 15. Marshall, Sam., compositor
 17. Forde, R., assistant chemist
 19. McCarthy, James, caulker
 21. Green, James, caulker
 23. Caldwell, Wm., traveller
 25. Ferguson, Jas., iron sorter
 27. Byrne, Daniel, commercial traveller
 29. Aitchison, A., iron moulder
 31. Humphries, T., iron moulder
 33. Beattie, John, smith finisher
 35. Patterson, Wm., painter
 37. McClure, J., foreman joiner
 39. Melville, Wm., engineer
 41. Allen, James, cashier
 43. Craig, William, fitter
 45. Murphy, T., pensioner R.I.C.
 47. Adair, D., painter
 49. Thompson, A., engineer
 51. Robinson, S., caulker
 53. King, Mrs.
 55. Brown, Robert, clerk
 57. Dornan, S., ser. R.I.C.
 59. Gray, Thos., plumber
 61. Lindsay, Wm. J., carpenter
 63. Smith, W. H., foreman brass finisher
 65. Fleming, David, driller
 67. Winters, John, painter
 69. Jackson, Mrs. C.
 71. Drummond, J., piano tuner
                   __________

   2. Barr, Wm., organ builder
   4. Miller, Henry, boiler maker
   6. Anderson, S., manager
   8. Stone, Andrew, grocer
 10. Thompson, Miss
 12. Steele, J., draughtsman
 14. McCourt, Edw., joiner
 16. Guthrie, Jas., druggist
 18. Morton, Hugh, plater
 20. Mathers, Robert, clerk
 22. McCord, Thos., Post Office Official
 24. Fowler, Wm., manager
 26. Keith, James, shipwright
 28. Mitchell, Chas., carriage builder
 30. Dunn, Miss
 32. Edgar, Jos., draper's assistant
 34. McCormick, Mrs.
 36. McMullan, D., grocer
 38. Reilly, Robert, R.I.C.
 40. Murray, Miss, dressmaker
 42. Gough, Thomas, labourer
 44. Donovan, Thos., chief officer
       Wilton, G. R., con. R.I.C.
       Lomond Avenue National School - Wm. McGaw, principal

Lomond Street
off Lomond Avenue, Strandtown

   2. Wright, John F., engineer
   4. McCabe, Jas., con. R.I.C.
   6. McBride, John, painter
   8. Gibb, Jas., engine fitter
 10. McClure, Mrs. Sarah
 12. McClure, Saml., labourer
 14. Kerr, John

London Road
off My Lady's Road

   1. Kennedy, James, fitter
   3. Walker, John, labourer
   5. Joyce, James, labourer
   7. McCann, Thos., tailor
   9. Hollstead, Henry, baker
 11. Lowry, Samuel, baker
 13. Jamison, Isabella
 15. Campbell, S., salesman
 17. Murphy, P., clerk
 19. Nicholson, Jas., labourer
 21. Lorimer, W., iron turner
 23. Irwin, Mrs.
 25. Young, William
 27. Shaw, Margaret
29, 31. Hill, John, grocer
..........Donard Street intersects
 33. Kennedy, Miss
 35. Clarke, Wm., driller
 37. McCann, J., linen lapper
 39. Wightman, R., baker
 41. Tate, D. H., coppersmith
 43. Maxwell, R. J., harbour constable
 45. Gilmore, Mary
 47. Major, Thomas, gardener
..........London Street intersects
 49. McCullough, Fras., spirit grocer
 51. Weir, John, labourer
 53. Devlin, Sarah
 55. Gregg, William
                   __________

..........Roslyn Street intersects
   2. Johnston, Eliza Ann, grocer
   4. Anderson, Wm., bread server
   6. Kelly, Jos., stone cutter
   8. Auld, Annie
 10. Doak, Saml., plumber
 12. Ringland, W., bread server
 14. Kee, Louisa
 16. Beattie, John, labourer
 18. Haslett, Emily
 20. McCartney, Wm., labourer
 22. McDowell, Jane
 24. Craig, J., pattern maker
 26. Johnston, Wm.
 28. Campbell, David, labourer
 30. Beattie, Saml., checker
 32. McIlwrath, Prudence
 34. Mears, Louisa
 36. Patterson, Jas., carter
 38. Johnston, Robert, labourer
 40. McKenna, Patrick, R.I.C.
 42. Wasson, Saml., foreman
 44. Chambers, Miss
 46. Porter, John, bread server
 48. Burns, Joseph, labourer
 50. Andrew, J., blacksmith
..........Lismore Street intersects

London Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Haines, Nurse, midwife
   3. Hall, John, checker
   5. Elliott, George, trimmer
   7. Logan, Samuel, fitter
   9. Camlin, Wesley, cutter
 11. McCormack, Miss Agnes J.
 13. Donohoe, Patk., R.I.C.
 15. Murdie, John, draper
 17. Gilbert, Percy, engineer
 19. Atkinson, J., sample maker
..........Cappy Street intersects
 21. Sloan, James, clerk
 23. Barber, Jas., litho. printer
 25. Drysdale, Jas., linen lapper
 27. Morrison, Saml
 29. Dunlop, Agnes
 31. Christie, James, grocer|
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 33. Jennings, T. P., R.I.C.
 35. Melling, Jos., labourer
 37. Perry, James, plater
 39. McComb, Saml., painter
 41. Lucas, R., carpenter
 43. Eakin, Jas., harbour constable
 45. Crone, Richard, tailor
 47. Marks, Mrs. Eva
 49. Flood, Mrs. Agnes
 51. Burns, Edward, store keeper
 53. Dilles, John, rivetter
 55. Kyle, Geo., commission agent
 57. Miskimmon, D., van man
 59. McConnell, W. J., brick layer
 61. McEring, J. J., R.I.C.
 63. McMorris, J., ser. R.I.C.
                  __________

   2. Walker, Jas., storekeeper
   4. Lavelle, Michael, R.I.C.
   6. Acheson, J., harbour constable
   8. Gilmore, Maggie
 10. Spratt, Chas., flesher
 12. Adair, Alex., clerk
 14. Finlay, Saml., shoe maker
 16. Robinson, James, cooper
 18. Holley, Walter, tailor
 20. Stuart, Mrs. Eliza
 22. McKee, Thomas, sailor
 24. Lilburn, Saml., labourer
 26. McNally, Patrick, joiner
 28. Tate, James, bread server
 30. Callily, Thos. R.I.C.
 32. Harper, W. J., joiner
 34. Woodside, J., warehouseman
 36. Drummond, Balfour, joiner
 38. Allen, Mrs. Sarah
 40. Elliott, Jos., lamp lighter
 42. Dunwoody, Mrs. Margaret
 44. Caulfield, Mary Ann
 46. Ellis, Henry, harbour constable
 48. Hunter, H. R., agent
 50. Meadows, John, pattern maker
 52. Stevenson, John, tea builder
 54. Vacant
 56. Robinson, H. H., blacksmith
 58. Todd, Charles, engineer
 60. Goudy, John, cabinet maker
 62. Baxter, William, clerk
 64. McIlveen, John, fitter
 66. Stevenson, Andw., tailor
 68. Gill, Mrs. Esther
 70. Mars, Mrs.
 72. Sloan, Margaret
 74. Larmour, Andw., iron turner
 76. Houston, John, carter
 78. Vacant
 80. Dorothy, Bernard, spirit grocer

Long Lane
Church Street to North Street

   1. Bell, Robert Jas., printer and stationer
                   __________

2, 4. Purdy, Wm. J., publican (side door)
   6. Andrews, J., shop fitter
   8. Rigby & Loudan, funeral undertakers' workshops
 10. Watson, John & Co., stores
 12. Bell & Mayrs Ltd., stores
14, 16. Dobbin, Wm., & Co., Ltd., stores

Lonsdale Street
Old Lodge Road to Crumlin Road

   1. McKee, John, venetian blind manufacturer
   3. Livingstone, R. J., insurance agent
   5. Herron, Samuel, saddler
   7. McClure, S., pawn broker
   9. Harris, B., & Co.
 11. Muscatt, R., draper
 13. Morgan, John, salesman
 15. Whiteside, Robert
 17. Taylor, C. A., costumier
 19. Vacant
 21. Bell, Miss Sarah Jane
 23. Kerns, P., saddler
 25. Johnston, George, foreman
 27. Bambridge, Elizabeth
 29. McClean, Mrs.
 31. Doherty, Jas., shop keeper
 33. Ramsey, Mrs.
 35. Frazer, Mrs.
 37. Bell, Mrs. Harriett
 39. Hewitt, Jno., seed man
 41. Bell, Clement, butcher
 43. Culbert, Arthur, bookkeeper
 45. Rosenfield, Solomon
 47. Manson, David, druggist
 49. Welch, Robt., Irish views publisher
 51. Stewart, Jane
 53. Dimbleby, Herbert M., travelling manager
 55. Brown, John, warehouseman
 57. Beattie, Ada
 59. Adair, Park., publican
                   __________

   2. Calvert, J., commission agent
 2b. Donovan, Daniel, manager
   4. Lee, Henry, R.I.C.
   6. McMeekin, Mrs. Mary
   8. McManus, Hugh R., R.I.C. pensioner
 10. McKenzie, J. G., designer
 12. Chism, John A., engineer
 14. Barr, Henrietta
 16. Osborne, Samuel, salesman
 18. Keller, Alex., traveller
 20. Tosh, Susan
 22. Williamson, Thos., manager
24, 34. Eglinton Street N.S.- W. Knight, principal
 36. Johnston, Jos., finisher
 38. Maxwell, Wm., secretary Belfast City Mission
 40. Mogey, Mrs.
 42. Campbell, Mrs.
 44. Cloughley, Robert
 46. Vacant
 48. Belshaw, Phoebe
 50. Vacant
 52. Hull, Hugh
 54. Henderson, J. H. L., customs
56, 58. Lonsdale Mineral Water Company
60, 62. Stewart, J., coal merchant
 64. Martin, A., grocer

Lord Street
Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road

       Lord Street National Schools - Jas. Watson, principal senior school; Mrs. Kell, principal infant school
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
   1. O'Neill, John, publican
   3. Vacant
..........Chatsworth Street intersects
   5. Grant, Jas., fireman
   7. McDowell, Mrs. Margaret
9, 11. McDowell, Hugh, grocer
..........Paxton Street intersects
..........Epworth Street intersects
..........Kingswood Street intersects
..........Trillick Street intersects
 53. Steele, David, baker
 55. Steele, Daniel, engine fitter
 57. Cooke, James, carter
 59. Fisher, Margaret
 61. Donnan, Hugh, labourer
 63. Montgomery, Thos., smith
 65. Wright, Joseph, clerk
 67. Fisher, Jas., labourer
 69. Elwood, James, labourer
 71. Wallace, John, labourer
 73. Hogg, Mary
75 to 79. Vacant
 81. Ireland, Joseph, shoe maker
 83. Nicholl, Robt., joiner
 85. Hynes, Saml., labourer
 87. Vacant
 89. Dixon, James, labourer
 91. Vacant
 93. Reid, Thomas, labourer
 95. Shannon, William, fitter
 97. Malloy, Geo., blacksmith
 99. McClurg, Wm., labourer
101. Curran, Bernd., milk server
103. McArthur, Peter, carpenter
105. Sloan, James, labourer
107. Finlay, William, carter
109. Vacant
111. Mooney, John, labourer
113. Doherty, John, rope spinner
115. Adams, Samuel
117. Shaw, James, labourer
119. Boyd, George, driller
121. Smith, Robt., shipwright
123. Hillis, Saml., store keeper
125. McCarron, Bridget
127. Simpson, Ann
                   __________

..........Thorndyke Street intersects
   2. Keith, Alex., fireman
   4. Gilmore, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Constance Street intersects
       Vacant ground
18, 20. McEneany, Patrick, publican (St. Helen's Bar)
..........Edith Street intersects
 24. Burrows, Wm., labourer
 26. Vacant
..........Dufferin Street intersects
 32. Quinn, Ed., shoe maker
 36. McSaveny, Allan, joiner
 38. Cromie, John, salt merchant
44, 46. Sinclair, John, spirit grocer
..........Kingswood Street intersects
 48. Maginnis, Robt., grocer
 50. Irvine, David J., labourer
..........Trillick Street intersects
       The Ledley National Schools - John Singleton, principal senior school; Miss Davison, principal infant school
 80. Andrews, Robt., confectioner
 82. Pennington, Wm. J., labourer
 84. Lavery, Alex., labourer
 86. Crilley, Edw., labourer
 88. Rosemond, Benj., brick layer
 90. McMillan, Robt., boot maker
 92. Millar, John, labourer
 94. Clelland, Hans, labourer
 96. Robinson, Joseph, labourer
 98. Hill, Miss, newsagent
..........Temple Street intersects
100. Graham, Ronald, labourer
102. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
104. Newberry, John, rivetter
106. Addison, Robert, butcher
108. Perry, Robt., blacksmith
110. McCamley, William John, coal merchant
112. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
114. Edmunds, Robt. J., labourer
116. Stevenson, Robt. H., labourer
118. McKee, Andw., labourer
120. Crilly, Mrs.
122. Wallace, Sarah
124. Nesbitt, Allen, traveller
126. Dempsey, Jas., butcher
128. Gateway
130. Munroe, Wm., milk server
132. McQuoid, John, saddler
134. Kane, Chas., labourer
136. Glover, John, checker
138. Spiers, Margaret
140. Hetherington, Jas., labourer
142. Dick, Chas., coal merchant
144. Hunter, Wm., labourer
146. Clawson, Agnes

Lorne Street
off Tate's Avenue

       Vacant ground
       Ulsterville Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Thomas Rodgers, B.A.; res., 43 Malone Avenue

Lorton Street
Westmoreland Street to Cumberland Street

   1. Dunlop, W. J., labourer
   3. Walker, Geo., labourer
   5. Hamilton, Robt., blacksmith
   7. White, George, boot finisher
   9. Cardwell, Mrs.
 11. O'Hagan, Jas., labourer
 13. Thompson, Rebecca, spinner
 15. Coulter, W. J., labourer
 17. Campbell, R. J., carter
 19. Stitt, Charles, labourer
 21. Irwin, Alex., brass moulder
 23. Maxwell, David
 25. Kinkaid, Jas., labourer
 27. McIntosh, John, carter
 29. Higginson, H., labourer
 31. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 33. McAteer, Wm., joiner
 35. Templeton, W., labourer
 37. Templeton, Geo., moulder
 39. Duncan, Jas., bundler
 41. Scott, Jos., labourer
 43. Templeton, Robt., moulder
 45. Morris, W. E., labourer
                   __________

   2. King, Geo., labourer
   4. Brown, D., shoe maker
       Gateway
   6. Harris, Thomas
   8. Vacant
..........Forsythe Street intersects
 20. Gilmore, J., coachman
 22. Houston, Elizabeth
 24. Vacant
 26. O'Prey, Jas., labourer
 28. Diven, Nellie, spinner
 30. Dixon, Mary Jane
 32. Adair, James, labourer
 34. Haveron, W. T., labourer
 36. Brown, Samuel, yardman
 38. Murdock, Wm., labourer
 40. Hawthorne, David, poster
 42. Cunningham, T., coachman
 44. Shannon, Hugh, ship carpenter
 46. Moore, Jas., labourer

Lothair Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Oceanic Avenue

   1. Vacant
   3. McFarland, Mrs.
   5. Vacant
   7. Lynas, Wm., clerk
   9. Lindsay, Jas., traveller
 11. Johnston, H.
 13. Spence, Jos., engineer
 15. Dougan, W. J., supt. Prud.
 17. Haslett, John, seaman
 19. Alexander, Mary
 21. Cassidy, Mrs.
 23. Morrison, J., brass founder
 25. Matthews, Wm., waiter
 27. Magill, Mrs.
 29. Keys, Mrs.
 31. Martin, Margaret
 33. Freeland, H., manager
 35. McMillan, J., teacher N.S.
 37. Carnahan, Mrs.
 39. Stevenson, Jno., pensioner
 41. McFarlane, Mrs.
                   __________

   2. Falls, Mrs.
   4. Humphries, Alex., traveller
   6. Caldwell, Alex., clerk
   8. Lamble, Thos., foreman
 10. Fullerton, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. McCann, Joseph, sack and bag merchant
 16. Morton, Mrs. Alice
 18. Montgomery, S., carpenter
 20. Stevenson, Mrs.
 22. Spencer, Geo., commission agent
 24. McCreesh, Mrs.
 26. Lunnebach, Otto, teacher of languages
 28. Grainger, Mrs.
 30. McClure, David, clerk
 32. Morgan, Miss
 34. Murray, Kathleen
 36. Graham, Elizabeth
 38. Howe, Thos., bookkeeper
 40. Johnston, Mrs.
 42. Kennedy, Mary

Loudon Street
Boundary Street to Dover Street

1 to 9. Vacant space
 11. McDonnell, E., labourer
 13. O'Neill, Wm. H., dealer
 17. Kyle, Wm., dealer
 19. Murphy, John, labourer
 21. Vacant
                    __________

2 to 10. Vacant space
 12. Hewitt, Patk., labourer
 14. Todd, Robert, dealer
 16. Russell, John, labourer
 18. Ogle, M., labourer
 20. Culbert, Jas., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Erskine, S., pig dealer

Loughview Street
(No.1)
off Frazer Street

   1. Gilles, James, labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Duncan, Edward, labourer
7 to 43. Vacant

Loughview Street
(No. 2.)
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Gribbin, Thos., labourer
   3. McCullough, S., printer
   5. Young, Joseph, carter
   7. McIlwrath, J., labourer
   9. Wilkinson, Jas. H., store man

Loughview Terrace
off Skegoniel Avenue

   1. Hamilton, John, engineer
   2. Frigh, R., traveller (Firth, Robt., traveller in 1910)
   3. Kennedy, Thos., engineer
   4. Logan, Jas., loft man
   5. Campbell, Geo., mechanic

Louisa Street
from Oldpark Road to Ewart's Row

   1. McClaverty, D., labourer
   3. Armstrong, W., mechanic
   5. Thompson, James, fitter
   7. King, Thos., labourer
   9. Gray, John, brick layer
 11. Cartmill, Wm., seaman
 13. McKay, Mrs.
 15. McNeilly, Thos., seaman
 17. Miller, James, labourer
 19. Magee, Jos. A., postman
21, 23. Vacant
 27. Early, A., insurance agent
 29. Vacant
 31. Deans, David, moulder
 33. Hughes, Wm. J., traveller
 35. Mullen, Jas., labourer
37 to 41. Vacant
 43. Neill, Robert, labourer
 45. McNeill, Owen, publican
47 to 51. Blackwood, W., cab driver
 53. Boyle, Liza
 55. Knox, Ellen
 57. Vacant
 59. Shaw, Alex., stone cutter
 61. Armstrong, Charlotte
 63. McKenna, Mrs.
 65. McCalister, A., tailor
 67. Hunter, Jas., french polisher
69, 71. Vacant
 73. McKevitt, Mrs.
 75. Hood, R., labourer
 77. Boyd, Wm., boiler maker
 79. Yarr, Richard, labourer
 81. McDowell, M., confectioner
..........Glenpark Street intersects
 83. Kirkwood, Jas., mechanic
 85. Vacant
 87. Moore, Wm., labourer
 89. Hogg, Jas., labourer
 91. Ash, Thos., brick layer
 93. Streight, Saml., store man
 95. McMichael, A., labourer
 97. Ingram, Alex., labourer
 99. Graham, Sarah
101. Clarke, James, labourer
103. Scott, John, labourer
105. Morrison, R., labourer
107. Croft, Mrs. Minnie
117. Hughes, Jos., platers' helper
119. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
121. Kinney, Jos., boot finisher
123. Duncan, John, carpenter
125. Darragh, Alex., labourer
127. Kerr, T., brick layer
129. Keer, James, labourer
131. Gillespie, Jane
133, 135. Majury, W., labourer
                   __________

 2a. McLoughlin, Wm., labourer
   2. McGuigan, Wm., carter
   4. McQueen, Robt., carter
   6. Wilkinson, Nelson, labourer
   8. Cole, P., labourer
 10. Hanna, Saml., beamer
 12. Moore, Andw., lamp lighter
 14. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 16. Irvine, Jas., labourer
 18. Lockhart, R., labourer
 20. Cumberland, J., fireman
 22. Moles, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Robinson, Thos., coalman
 26. Vacant
 28. Ruscoe, Alfred, tram. con.
 30. Stewart, Alex., carter
 32. Pyper, Wm., barman
 ..........Baden Powell Street intersects
 34. McMurtry, Mrs.
 36. Vacant
 38. Anderson, A., glazier
 40. Gardner, Jas., shoe maker
..........Linwood Street intersects
48, 50. Vacant
 52. Kelso, Isaac, labourer
 54. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
 56. Robinson, Jas., smiths' helper
58 to 68. Vacant
..........Enniskillen Street intersects
..........Druse Street intersects
 70. Williamson, Sarah
 72. Hanna, Jane
 74. McCracken, Wm., publican
..........Lebanon Street intersects
76, 78. Loughead, J. J., grocer
 80. Black, Margaret
 82. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 84. Sterling, Jane
 86. Crymble, Jas., labourer
 88. Magee, Hugh, clerk
 90. Clarke, Robt., carter
92, 94. Corbett, Mrs., grocer
 96. Ferguson, John, van man
 98. Hamilton, Wm., cloth finisher
100. McPhearson, D., weaver
102. McNiece, Wm., labourer
104. Powell, John, labourer
106. Vacant
108. Morecombe, David, labourer
110. Stewart, Andrew, labourer
112. Dunbar, Saml., bread server

Lovett Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Campbell, Jas., labourer
3, 5. Emerson, Thos. Geo., dairyman
7, 9. Whitside, S., dairyman
11, 13. Carser, Henry, carrier (Carter 1907)
                   __________

                 [left hand side]
   2. McCabe, Jane
   4. Trotter, Robert, labourer
   6. Lindsay, Chas., labourer
   8. Salvation Army quarters - Captain Greenfield Bray
 10. Burns, Wm., baker
 12. McBride, Robt., labourer
 14. Johnston, Jas., tram driver

Lower Lodge Avenue
off Oldpark Road

       Lower Lodge Factory - J. S. Brown & Sons, Ltd.

Lowry Street
off Seaforde Street

   1. Graham, D., labourer
   3. Adams, Walter, rivetter
   5. McGrillan, Chas., carter
   7. Brennan, Wm., labourer
   9. Bradley, Jno., labourer
 11. McVicker, G., joiner
 13. Rainey, James, labourer
 15. Kinsella, Michael, shipwright
 17. Henderson, Mrs. Isabella
 19. Gillespie, R., motor man
 21. Bradley, Wm., labourer
 23. Simms, T., rivetter
 25. Gibney, Peter P., labourer
 27. McConvey, N., railway porter
 29. Curran, G., labourer
 31. Gamble, Mrs. Catherine
 33. Corr, Jno., coal dealer
                    __________

   2. Davis, Mary Ann
   4. Keegan, James, labourer
   6. Hilland, Jas., labourer
   8. Carson, Ellen
 10. Murphy, S. J., clerk
 12. O'Neill, John, labourer
 14. McGovern, Geo., tram conductor
 16. Vacant
 18. Gunning, Mary Ann
 20. Foster, Fredk., labourer
 22. Gibney, John, labourer
       St. Matthew's Convent Schools

Low's Court
off Magee's Lane

   1. Boyd, Wm., labourer
   3. McKeever, Edward, labourer
                   __________

   2. Trainor, Bernard, labourer
   4. McEvoy, John, labourer
   6. Barry, James, labourer
   8. McGuccan, John, labourer

Lucknow Street
Kashmir Road to Cupar Street

   1. Lewesley, H. J., moulder
   3. McCullough, P. F.
   5. Downey, Margaret
   7. McKearney, Edw., carpenter
   9. Sullivan, John, labourer
 11. Kennedy, James, pavior
 13. Teggart, Jos., linen lapper
 15. McKavanagh, Jos., labourer
 17. Witts, Walter, labourer
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Gray, Alex., labourer
 25. Conlon, James, iron turner
 27. Vacant
 29. Burns, John, labourer
 31. Hughes, J., fitter
 33. Vacant
 35. Ralph, Charles, brush maker
 37. Mullen, John, flax dresser
 39. McAvoy, Patk., labourer
 41. McCartney. John, painter
 43. Maginn, Jos., labourer
                    _________

   2. McLarnon, John,. bar man
   4. Donnelly, John, labourer
   6. McNally, Saml., stone mason
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Teer, James, store keeper
 14. Vacant
 16. Mulvenny, R., stone cutter
 18. O'Connor, Jas., labourer
 20. Hillis, James, labourer
 22. Boyges, William, labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. McKernan, Patk., labourer
 28. Teggart, Jas., labourer
 30. McShane, Patk., labourer
..........Benares Street intersects

Ludlow Street
New Lodge Road to Hardinge Street

   1. Duffy, Rose
   3. Smith, James, labourer
   5. McKeown, H., spinner
   7. O'Connor, Bridget
   9. Smith, Jos., linesman
                   __________

   2. McIlroy, P., grocer
   4. Madden, James, carter
   6. McCrea, Patrick, labourer
   8. O'Neill, Sarah
 10. Vacant
 12. McStravick, Ann Mary
 14. Vacant
 16. McKie, Mrs.
 18. Vacant
 20. McGibbon, John, labourer

Luke Street
off Northumberland Street

   2. Brown, Sarah, dealer

Lyle Street
Crumlin Road to Agnes Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Crothers, Elizabeth
   5. Vacant
   7. Johnston, James, sawyer
   9. Duncan, Edith, milliner
 11. Cowan, Thos., labourer
 13. Bruce, Samuel, seaman
 15. Gateway
 17. Brown, Thomas
 19. Smith, Andw., engineer
 21. Marshall, J., meter inspector
 23. Watters, John J., tenter
 25. Morrow, Mrs.
                  __________

   2. Jackson, Saml., sailor
   4. Hunt, Wm., mason
   6. Jackson, G. R.
   8. Scott, Mary
 10. Campbell, Hugh, blacksmith
 12. Russell, John, driller
 14. Barry, David
14a. Sterrett, W. N., wood turner
 16. Vacant
 18. Donovan, J., clerk
 20. Barry, David, horse shoer

Lynmouth Street
off Springfield Road

no houses yet built

Lyons Street
off Rotterdam Street

    1. Bittles, Wm., pavior
   3. Craig, Wm. J., holder-up
       Little & McClean, stores
   5. Vacant
   7. Bittle, Robert, pavior
   9. Wilson, John, labourer
 11. Crockett, Wm., rivetter
 13. Boyd, T. W., painter
 15. Bittles, Albert, pavior
 17. Elliott, Wm., labourer
 19. Patterson, Lillian
                   __________

   2. Nixon, William, carter
   4. Topley, Francis, porter
   6. Croker, Edwin, carter
   8. Stephens, Albert, cooper
 10. McCrory, Samuel, labourer
 12. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
 14. Ferris, John, seaman
 16. Elliott, Wm. J., rivetter
 18. Easton, George, carter
 20. McCaw, Mary, grocer
 22. Doherty, R., plasterer
 24. McClintock, Jas., painter
 26. Edgar, Mrs.
28 to 30. Vacant