LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 

Please sign my Guestbook


please donate
every penny helps keep the site free to use

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
1909 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1909 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory
1898 Newry Directory      Bangor Spectator Directory 1970

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1909 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth  -  A Pt 2  -  B to Beverley St.  -  B Pt2  -  C to Cheviot St.  -  Chichester Ave. to Conway St.  -  C Pt3.  -  D to Donegall Rd.  -  D Pt2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  IJK  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2
M to Mea  -  M Pt2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -  S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Cooke Place
From Shaftesbury Avenue to Cooke Street

              Shaftesbury House
   1. Stitt, Wm. J., bread server
       Reinhardt, J., & Son Ltd., Natural Rock Asphalte and General Paving Contractors

Cooke Street
Off Ormeau Road

                Wesley Terrace
 1a. Tweedie, John, sawyer
   1. Brown, Sarah Jane
 3a. McConnell, W. G., plumber
   3. Coulter, Jas., clerk
   5. Lake, Annie
   7. Smyth, Robt., engineer
   9. Martin, Susan
 11. Garrett, Jane
 13. Rainey, D., linen lapper
 15. Donaldson, D., watch maker
 17. Wallace, Matilda
 19. Marshall, J. J., chief steward
 21. Gaffikin, J., paper ruler
 23. Couser, Wm., traveller
 25. Puleston, Ernest A., clerk
 27. Doherty, Joseph, tailor
 29. Bailie, James, foreman
 31. Hanna, John, store man
 33. Turner, F., watchcase maker
            Whitfield Terrace
 35. Moore, Saml., salesman
 37. McCann, Mrs.
 39. Oaklee Laundry - Saml. Arnold, proprietor
 41. McAuley, Oliver, carpenter
 43. Monahan, Geo., machinist
 45. Keenan, T., stone mason
 47. McGurnaghan, J., case maker
 49. McPeake, C., linen lapper
 51. McVey, Robert
 53. Wright, J., horse dealer
       The Irish Armoured Tubular Flooring Company Ltd.
                 __________

   4. Lindsay, Saml., furniture dealer
   6. Leary, Sarah Jane
   8. Shaw, James, engineer
 10. Parkinson, E. J., linen warehouseman
 12. Vacant
 14. Jamison, Dav., coach builder
16 to 22. Yard and stabling
 24. Brown, Wm., harbour constable
 26. Vacant
 28. Walkington, R., com. agent
 30. Coulter, John, advertising agent
 32. Anderson, David, clerk
 34. Agnew, Wm.
 36. Kelly, Thos., foreman
 38. Magill, Arthur
 40. Cochrane, T. L. S., fitter
 42, McIlheron, Daniel, brick layer
 44. Smith, Adam
 46. Donaldson, J., jeweller
 48. Armstrong, James, clerk
 50. McCammond, W., brick layer
 52. Frazer, Jos., Customs
 54. Higginson, N., pensioner
                 Howe Terrace
 56. Hegarty, Mary
 58. McClarnon, Sarah
 60. Reilly, Jas., sgt. R.I.C.
 62. Flanigan, Catherine
 64. Blaney, Catherine
 66. Lupane, Patk., clerk

Coolbeg Street
Off Donegall Road

   1. Mitchell, David, labourer
   3. Campbell, Matt., painter
   5. McGeagh, Mrs. Ellen
   7. Warren, Alice
   9. Pickering, Robt., labourer
 11. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 13. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 15. McCluskey, Saml., soldier
 17. Vacant
 19. Fee, James, labourer
 21. Doak, Ellen, Mrs.
 23. Patterson, John, labourer
 25. Burns, R., car driver
 27. Jackson, John, labourer
 29. Holmes, Miss (Humes, Miss Cassie in 1910)
 31. Derwent, Thomas, labourer
 33. Wylie, Fred., labourer
 35. McElborough, W., labourer
 37. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 39. Proctor, Geo., labourer
 41. Boomer, Jas., van man
 43. Beck, Mary
 45. Hagan, James, labourer
 47. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 49. Bell, James, labourer
 51. Allen, Miss Maggie
 53. McWilliams, Jas., warehouseman
 55. Bothwell, Mrs.
 57. Bonar, Nath., assurance agent
 59. Lewis, James, carter
 61. Vacant
 63. Newberry, J. G., waiter
 65. White, James, carter
 67. Waddell, Geo., coachman
 69. Scott, F., labourer
 71. Hyde, David, carpenter
 73. McMordie, Wm., carter
 75. Craig, Miss Ruth
 77. Fox, David, billiard marker
 79. Graham, Thos., motorman
 81. Waite, John, packer
 83. Irvine, Wm., labourer
                 __________

   2. Gillespie, Peter, traveller
   4. McCartney, David, brick layer
   6. Conlon, Jas., labourer
   8. Millar, Hy. J., labourer
 10. Henderson, Sophia
 12. Kelly, John William
 14. Bradley, James, tailor
 16. Boyd, Isaac
 18. Moore, James, labourer
 20. Johnston, J., tram conductor
 22. Long, Jane
 24. Neill, Sarah
 26. Brown, Alex., plumber
 28. McFetridge, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Watson, Mrs. Eliza Jane
32, 34. Johnston, Wm., sawyer
 36. McCombe, Jos., labourer
 38. Reid, Alex., labourer
 40. Napier, Martin, traveller
 42. Rutherford, John, labourer
 44. Stephens, Frank, labourer
 46. McNeill, Thomas, painter
 48. Rodgers, John, assurance agent
 50. Burns, Wm., store man
 52. Romer, Arthur, packer
 54. Haskis, Mrs. Mary
 56. Vacant
 58. O'Neill, Wm., carter
 60. Garner, Richd., lamp lighter
 62. Duncan, Wm., labourer
 64. Reynolds, James, comp.
 66. Church, Wm., sawyer
 68. Irwin, Wm., driller
 70. McManus, Alex., carter
 72. Knoles, Robt., carter
 74. Foot, Mrs.
 76. Vacant
 78. Haslett, Miss
 80. McDowell, James, porter
 82. McFarland, Henry, butler
 84. Millington, T. H., wire worker
 86. Watson, Wm., coal retailer

Coolderry Street
Off Donegall Road

   1. Kidd, Wm., carpenter
   3. Reid, Robt., labourer
   5. Mercer, R., brick layer
   7. Baird, James, labourer
   9. Ternahan, Martha Jane
 11. Girvin, Mrs.
 13. Mercer, Robt., felt maker
 15. Steen, Mrs.
 17. Chambers, W. J., brick layer
 19. McKinney, John, labourer
 21. Gilmore, Robt., compositor
 23. Best, Thos., warehouseman
 25. Hunter, Saml., labourer
 27. Cullen, John, clerk
 29. Kelly, Hamilton, labourer
 31. Pollock, Mrs. Margaret
 33. Stevenson, Jno., labourer
 35. Clarke, Wm., coachman
 37. Wilson, James, labourer
 39. Swinton, James, carter
 41. Duncan, Jas., compositor
 43. Fleming, Jennie
 45. Quinn, W. J., labourer
 47. Matchett, Geo., porter
 49. Harvey, Matilda
 51. Campbell, W. R., labourer
 53. Bittle, Wm., packer
 55. Findlay, Alex., flax dresser
 57. Fisher, Joseph, fitter
 59. Cooke, Arthur, labourer
 61. Vacant
 63. Bell, Wm., labourer
 65. Armour, George, labourer
 67. Burton, Saml., upholsterer
 69. Vacant
 71. Caldwell, David, motor man
 73. Kirker, Robt., iron turner
 75. Crockett, Robt., grocer
                  __________

   2. McLoughlin, Jas., confectioner & tobacconist
   4. Feeley, Adam, pork cutter
   6. Abernethy, Hugh, labourer
   8. McGee, Edward, carter
 10. Tinsley, R., labourer
 12. Boyd, Thos., labourer
 14. Allen, Thomas, labourer
 16. Peoples, Wm., labourer
 18. Crothers, Alex., carter
 20. Adams, John, baker
 22. Armstrong, Jas., shoe maker
 24. McClean, Annie
 26. Murdock, Saml., labourer
 28. Moore, Sydney, porter
 30. Rowan, Andrew, labourer
 32. Keow, Mrs.
 34. Leslie, John, labourer
 36. Robinson, Johnston, crdr.
 38. Bailie, Wm., blacksmith
 40. Stevenson, Mrs.
 42. McQuiston, Chas., plumber
 44. Bissett, Andrew, joiner
 46. Reid, Hugh, baker
 48. Woodside, Wm., tailor
 50. McClelland, Mrs. Lizzie
 52. Vacant
 54. Brown, Jas., iron turner
 56. McCleland, Sarah
 58. Percy, Elizabeth
 60. McMurray, James, carter
 62. White, Caroline
 64. Magee, Edw. H., van man
 66. Boomer, David, van man
 68. Matchett, Miss, school teacher
 70. Moss, Mrs.
 72. Moody, Wm., fancy box cutter
 74. Smyth, John, labourer
 76. Close, Richd., labourer
 78. Abernethey, Jas., labourer

Coolfin Street
Off Donegall Road

   1. Leckey, Wm., labourer
   3. McCandless, Jas., labourer
   5. Corbett, George, labourer
   7. Pinkerton, John, labourer
   9. Cameron, Henry, labourer
 11. McCullough, Thos., stoker
 13. McCarthy, Mrs. Anne
 15. Haskins, Zula, labourer
 17. McCandless, Isaac, labourer
 19. Patterson, Wm. J., labourer
 21. McKindley, Arch., labourer
23a. Turner, Saml., mechanic
 23. Drennan, John, labourer
 25. Elliott, Henry, brick layer
 27. Hyndman, John, labourer
 29. Kane, William H., cutter
 31. Hutcheson, Saml., guard
 33. Anderson, Miss Minnie
 35. Crooks, Hugh, labourer
 37. Kerr, Edward, sailor
 39. Stewart, George, labourer
 41. Newell, Saml., motorman
 43. Dunwoody, Jno., labourer
 45. Preston, Robt., labourer
 47. Mulryne, David, fireman
 49. Morrison, H., porter
 51. Cabrey, Wm., labourer
 53. McDonald, William, clerk
 55. McLean, Robt., labourer
 57. Mallon, Jas. H., labourer
 59. Weir, John, labourer
 61. Downey, Wm., labourer
 63. Nugent Bros., spirit grocers
                 __________

   2. Larmour, Matt., labourer
   4. Walker, Mrs. Mary Jane
   6. McFarland, Mrs.
   8. Carlisle, John, flax dresser
 10. Carlisle, Robt., labourer
 12. Uprichard, Anna
 14. Wright, Robert, labourer
 16. McCoy, Andrew, bottler
 18. Dornan, Thomas, terra cotta worker
 20. Boyd, Robt., labourer
 22. Vaughan, Jas., lamp lighter
 24. Bell, Thos., labourer
 26. Thompson, Jas., van man
 28. Holland, W. J., boiler maker
 30. Hanna, Mrs.
 32. Freeman, John, labourer (Leeman, John, labourer in 1910)
 34. Vacant
 36. McKee, Mrs. Mary
 38. McAllister, Mrs.
 40. Williamson, George, labourer
 42. Johnston, Mrs.
 44. Hall, Thos., labourer
 46. Shaw, Andw., french polisher
 48. Williamson, G., labourer
 50. Fisher, David, painter
 52. Dickson, Miss
 54. Boyd, John, labourer
 56. Cairns, David, labourer
 58. Orr, William, labourer
 60. Rush, William, labourer
 62. Prichard, Mrs. Lizzie
 64. Bunting, Mrs. Hanna
 66. Bell, John, carter
 68. Simpson, Catherine Ann
 70. Wilson, Thos., coachman

Copeland Street
Bankmore Street to Howard Street South

1, 3. Smyth, John, publican
   5. Lyttle, James, lamp lighter
   7. Emmerson, David, labourer
   9. McGrath, Hugh, labourer
..........Rainey Street intersects
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 11. Nolan, Isaac, labourer
 13. Hay, Mrs.
 15. Morgan, John, labourer
 17. McDonald, Mary
 19. Baxter, Agnes
 21. Biggar, Mrs.
 23. Gracey, Stephen, labourer
 25. McIntyre, Wm., labourer
                  __________

   8. Blakely, W., labourer
 10. Hall, Susan
 12. Finlay, Jas., brick layer
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 14. McConnell, Margaret
 16. Hawthorn, Mrs.
 18. Stewart, David, carter

Copperfield Street
Adam Street to Edlingham Street

   1. Laverty, Mrs.
   3. O'Rawe, James, carter
   5. Forsythe, Robt., labourer
   7. Hunter, Jas., seaman
   9. Murphy, Agnes
 11. Mortimer, John, clerk
 13. Gracey, Jno., machinist
 15. Beggs, David, brass finisher
 17. King, David, fitter
 19. Wilson, Mrs.
 21. Mallon, Jas., carpenter
 23. Cardwell, W. J., checker N.C.C. of Midland Railway
 25. Bennett, John, joiner
 27. Brand, Geo., joiner
 29. Parkhill, Jno., railway guard
 31. Vacant
 33. Wilson, John, pilot
 35. Wallace, A., coachman
 37. Vacant
 39. Young, Wm., joiner
 41. Moore, James, butcher
 43. Workman, Jas., cork cutter
 45. McBride, J., coach builder
 47. Vacant
 49. Rolfe, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 51. Stanfield, Wm. J., clerk
 53. Magill, James, tailor
 55. McCann, Frank, spirit grocer
 57. Sheppherd, Maggie
 59. Stewart, Alex., waiter
 61. Torrens, Thos., harbour constable
 63. Mead, Jas., carpenter
 65. Strange, Wm., coal dealer
 67. Lilley, Henry, joiner (Kelly, Henry, joiner in 1910)
 69. Barrett, Wm., labourer (Barnett, Thos., wood carver in 1910)
 71. Colgan, Francis, car driver
 73. Pollock, Saml., brass finisher
 75. Hughes, Patk., coach builder
                  __________

   2. Duffin, Miss Sarah
   4. Cahoon, David
   6. Mullin, Charles, carter
   8. Mullin, Matthew, iron turner
 10. Slattery, Chas., traffic inspector
 12. Anderson, Joseph
 14. Hagan, Mary
 16. Rodgers, Hugh, book binder
 18. Bowden, Jessie
 20. McConnell, Annie
 22. Mullan, Sarah
 24. Harper, David, foreman
 26. Neill, Charles, engineer
 28. Tynan, Wm., coach builder
 30. McKeen, Thos., carter
 32. Crothers, Chas., joiner
 34. Kerr, Robt. J., joiner
 36. Kerr, Alex., painter
 38. Hetherington, D., joiner
 40. Marriman, Jas., R.I.C.
 42. Aitken, Miss
 44. O'Neill, Robt., teacher
 46. Gallagher, A., coachsmith
 48. McKee, John, joiner
 50. Gemmell, John, sawyer
 52. Kennedy, Alex., gardener
 54. Blair, S., grocer

Corn Market
From High Street to Arthur Square

   1. Meenan, Alex., Wholesale and Retail Fish Merchant, Poulterer. Tel. No. 180
   3. Gilbey, W. & A., Limited, Wine Merchants, Shippers and Distillers
              Plough Chambers
   5. Monie, R. S., stock and share broker; res., 2 Kensington Villas, Chichester Park
   "   Ulster Plate Glass Insurance Co. Ltd.
   "   Presbyterian Church in Ireland Fire Insurance Trust Ltd.
   5. Yoxall, Jno. G., manager for Grattan & Co. Ltd.
7, 9. Grattan & Co. Ltd., Pharmaceutical Chemists and Manufacturers of Aerated Waters
 11. Belfast Cafe and Restaurant
 13. Laird, Wm., hatter
 15. Munce, Andrew, butcher
 17. Gillespie & Woodside, Complete House Furnishers, Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers & Carpet Warehousemen
 19. Austin & Sons, merchants & military tailors
 21. Rangecroft Bros., Fishmongers and Game Dealers. Tel. 1260. Res., Summerhill, Barnett's Road, Knock
 23. Carr, Andrew, watch maker, jeweller and optician
 25. Morrow, R., M.P.S.I., family and dispensing chemist
 27. X.L. Vegetarian Restaurant
 29. X.L. Pastry and Confectionery Shop
                 __________

2, 4, 6. Green, Forster, & Co. Ltd., wholesale tea and coffee dealers and importers
   8. Hurst & Co., print sellers, picture frame makers, gilders and leather goods dealers, artists' colourmen; res., 132 Albion Place
 10. Wigan Coal & Iron Co. Ltd. - J. & J. E. Carter, Agents. Telegraphic Address, "Carter." Tel. No. 7
 12. Linden's High Class Confectionery and Pastry
 14. McAfee, John, & Son, Hunting and Military, Ladies' and Children's Boot Makers; res., Doreen, Malone Road
 16. Stokesberry, S., butcher
18, 20. McMullan, M., soap & candle manufacturer, glass, oil and colour merchant
22, 24. McAleavey, P., & Co., Fishmongers. Tel. No. 337
 26. McIldowie, George, & Sons, Solicitors; res., G. McIldowie, Kirkliston Drive; G. McIldowie, jun., Elphinstone, Craigavad; & Wm. McIldowie, Sandymount, Deramore Drive
 28. McAfee, George, Military Boot maker; res., Glencairn, Ward Avenue, Bangor

Cornwall Street
Off Byron Street

   1. Side door
   3. Millar, Alex., gardener
   5. McKibbin, Minnie
   7. Burton, Fred., carter
   9. Davison, David, labourer (Davis, James, labourer in 1910)
 11. Laverty, Kate
 13. Dawson, Jas., labourer
 15. Moore, Francis
 17. Hagen, Joseph, labourer
 19. Zebedee, Wm., labourer
 21. Cull, Geo., cork cutter
 23. Cunningham. Eliza
 25. Thompson, Maggie

Coronation Court
Off York Street Little

       Stabling

Corporation Place
See 17 Corporation Street

Corporation Square
Corporation Street to Donegall Quay

   5. Vacant
   7. Doran & Co., Distillers (Head Offices); Bonded Warehouses, 7, 9, 11, Steam-mill Lane; Duty Free Stores, 88, 92 Tomb Street; res., J. Doran, J.P., Dunottar, Malone Road; W. T. Doran, J.P., Rosebank, Windsor Avenue North; Geo. Aug. Doran, J.P.; res., Dunottar, Malone Road
   9. Curry & Dodd, carriers; stables and warehouse, Sydenham Road
 11. Pilot Temperance Hotel - M. Johnston, Proprietor
 13. McCracken, Wm., publican
..........Tomb Street intersects
 15. McGeeney, Patk., publican
 17. Corporation Square Post Office - E. Gilleece, tobacconist & stationer
 19. Vacant
..........Steam-mill Lane intersects
 21. Belfast and Mersey Steamship Company Limited; S. Lawther & Sons, managers
  "   Manchester Steamship Co., S. Lawther & Sons, agents
21a. Garrett, Robt., Ltd., Carriers and Warehousemen. Tel. Nos. 1166 & 1167; res., John S. Garrett, Glenfield, Greenisland
 23. Rowley, W., general smith
 25. Side door
                ___________

               [Left hand side]
       Sinclair Seamen's Church - Rev. S. Cochrane, B.A., minister. Residence - Manse, Cliftonville Road
   2. Lawther & Harvey, ship-owners, shipping agents and timber merchants; res., S. Lawther, J.P., Mount Vernon; J. T. Harvey, Clanoriel, Belmont
   8. Henderson, W. D., & Sons, Ltd., fireclay goods depot - offices, 55 Waring Street
                Harbour Office
       W. A. Currie, secretary and general superintendent; W. R. Kelly, M. Inst. C.E., J.P., engineer; Captain S. Molyneaux, harbour master; caretaker, Samuel Young
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand

Corporation Street
from Victoria Street to Garmoyle Street

               [Right hand side]
1, 3. Topping, C. R., & Co., lard and oil refiners
   5. Cassidy, P., publican
   7. Murray, E. J., & Sons, Sail, Flag, and Cover Makers; Bazaar & Gymnasium Outfitters, Ship Chandlers - Chok Marafet Company - E. J. Murray & Sons, agents; res., E. J. Murray, Vicinage Park
9, 11. Neill, H. J., Limited, wine and spirit merchants; directors - H. J. Neill, Craigowen, Craigavad; G. Moore, Bangor; W. A. Ferrar, J.P., Cloona, Dunmurry
13, 15. Sloan & Co., agents for Small & Parkes Ltd.; White, Child, & Beney Ltd.
 17. Hanvey, Alex., Shop fitter and Contractor
 21. Valentine, J. W. & Co., marine fire, life insurance agents
   "   The Ocean Marine Insurance Co. Ltd.
19 to 25. Crawford, J., General Provision Merchant; res., Knock
27 to 33. Vacant
 37. Fallon, Patrick, publican
..........Gamble Street intersects
 39. Shelbourne Hotel - E. A. Caldwell, proprietor
 41. McInnes, Angus, publican
 43. Carey, M., Anchor Rest
 45. Kells, E., refreshment rooms
47, 49. Wheatley, T. E., Copper, Brass, Sheet Iron Worker, Ship's Signal Lamp and Fog Horns. Tel. No. 3058
51, 53. Campbell, L., Mariner's Temperance Hotel
55, 57. Vacant
59, 61. Stewart, Samuel, & Co., Steam and Sailing Ship Brokers and Agents; telephone Nos. 2345 and 2346; Residence, 114 Limestone Road
 63. Casey, Fras., oilskin and tarpaulin cover manufacturer
 65. Vacant
67 to 73. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Ltd., Distillers, Head Offices; Duty Paid Cellars, 84, 86 Tomb Street; Bonded Warehouses, 50 Corporation Street and 11 Great George's Street
75, 77. Burke, John, & Co., Ship-owners, Ship and Marine Insurance Brokers; Consular Offices of Austro-Hungary, France, Italy, Norway, Portugal and Uruguay; private res., John Burke, J.P., 3 Fortwilliam Terrace, Antrim Road, Belfast and 30 Seacliffe Road, Bangor; Office Telephone Nos. 314; Private Telephone, 126, Fortwilliam, Belfast also 58 Bangor, Co. Down
 83. Lutton, T., Wireworker and Weaver
 85. McKay, Wm., carter
87 to 93. Vacant
 95. Gambler, David, grocer
..........Corporation Square intersects
       Sinclair Seamen's Sabbath School
101. Kirkwood, Clyde, fireclay goods, alabaster and cement merchant; res., 2 Princess Gardens
103. Sailors' Home - Superintendent, W. L. McKeown
105, 107. Dixon, T., & Sons, timber, slate and tile merchants
109. Robb Brothers, timber, slate and tile merchants
..........Clarendon Graving Dock intersects
113, 117. Dixon, Thomas, & Sons, timber, slate & tile merchants, steam sawmill owners; Irish ship owners' Co. Ltd., Thomas Dixon & Sons, managers; Sir Thomas J. Dixon, Bart., Graymount, Belfast; Daniel Dixon, Ballymenoch, Holywood, Co. Down; Telegraphic address, Dixon, Belfast
119. Gateway
121. Stores
123. Howden & P. H. Charley, coal merchants
                  __________

                [Left hand side]
   2. Mayne & Boyd, stationers and printers; res., J. Boyd, Sans Remo, Holland Park
   4. Bleakly, Isaac, Commission Agent
   "   Homelight Oil Co. Ltd. - Isaac Bleakly, agent
   "   Buchanan, W. G., commission agent
   "   Black, Jas., commission agent
   4. Lane, Henry A., & Co. Ltd., provision merchants
   "   Libby, McNeill, & Libby Ltd., Packers and Preservers of Meats
   8. Workman, R., & Co., stock and share brokers & insurance agents; res., W. Workman, Notting Hill, Malone Road
   "   Kandee Sauce Depot - W. C. Montgomery, agent
   "   Alexander, W. M., commission agent
   "   Anderson & Hoy, apron, blouse and shirt manufacturers
  "   Plunkett, F., & Son, Branch Managers Royal Exchange Assurance, Marine Insurance Brokers and Commission Merchants; res., F. Plunkett, Mornington Park, Bangor; Louis A. Plunkett, Verona, Malone Park. Telegraphic Address, "Plunkett", Belfast. Tel. No. 661
 10. Craig, Alex., tea merchant
12, 14. Clarke, John & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Druggists, Drysalters & General Merchants; Pharmacy, 8 Donegall Square West; Steam Laboratories, Mills and Stores, Lagan View Street, Ballymacarrett
16, 18, 20. Allen, David, & Sons Ltd., Pictorial Placard Printers, Show Card Manufacturers, Publishers, etc., and at Wealdstone Works, Harrow, Middlesex; 17 Leicester Street, Leicester Square, London, W.C.; 5 St. Peter's Square, Manchester; 40 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin; 19 Islington, Liverpool; Rosebery Buildings, 83 John Bright Street, Birmingham - Agencies at New York, Melbourne and Sydney
 22. McConnell, J. & J., Ltd., Distillers; Directors - C. H. Brett, Thos. Andrews, James Nugent. Secretary - Robert Montgomery
   "   McConnell's Distillery Ltd. Directors - Alf. E. Brett, John Watson, R. Montgomery
 22. McConnell's Brewery Ltd.; Directors - C. H. Brett, Thomas Andrews, Robert Montgomery
..........Exchange Street intersects
26, 28. Corr, R., & Co., glass, paint and colour merchants
 30. Bell, J., Cable dining rooms
 32. Sheals, Jas., naturalist and taxidermist
 34. Doherty, J., plumber & gfr.
 36. Gray, R. T., picture frame moulding merchant
 38. Parks, T., tobacconist
 40. McBride, T. R., plumber
 42. McLean, C., fruiterer
..........Great Patrick Street intersects
       Mariners' Church of Ireland - Minister, Rev. W. H. Brownrigg, B.A.; residence, Mariners' Parsonage, Antrim Road
       Mariners' Church National School - Teacher, A. Lester
..........Little Patrick Street intersects
 48. Cullen, Allen & Co. Ltd., potato, grain, hay, straw and general produce merchants, agents & carriers "Export"; telephone Nos. 243 & 2358
 50. Customs bonded warehouse - Stacks M, U & W
 52. Campbell, M. A.
52b. Customs bonded warehouse - Stack G.
 54. Mackeown, S., & Sons, Flour and Provision Merchants; res., 2 Donard Villas, Antrim Road
 56. Keenan, J. W., Shipbroker
58 and 64. McCue, Dick, & Co., timber and slate importers, pine and hardwood merchants
 60. McKillop, K., refreshment rooms
 62. McAlister, J., publican
 66. McKinley, E., tobacconist
68, 70. Vacant
 72. Kelly, J., & Sons, publicans
..........Great George's Street intersects
 74. Flinn, James, publican
76, 78. McCausland, D., stevedore
 80. Robinson, H., engineer
 82. Christie, Mary
 84. Robinson, Hugh, labourer
 86. Glancey, P., gun maker
 88. Rice, Ellen
 90. McDonald, Mrs.
 92. Haisley, Samuel, plater
 94. McKeown, Rachel
 96. McConnell, Miss, confectioner
 98. Hart, Wm., confectioner
100. Stewart, Jane
..........Little Corporation Street intersects
102. Richardson Bros., & Co., stores
104. Dorman, D., & Co., ship agents, timber brokers and general commission agents
   "    Christy, R., & Co., Ship Chandlers and Tent makers
106a. Vacant
106b. Dougherty, J. H., shoe maker
106c. Vernon, M., dining rooms
..........Henry Street intersects
108, 110. Flack, George, & Co., Ship Chandlers, Tent, and Sail Makers, etc.
112. Vacant
114. Gateway
116. Crealey, P., publican
118. McDonald, Jno., lodgings
120. Vacant
122. Wallace, F., refreshment rooms
124. Gregretzki, D., sausage skin merchant
126, 128. Scott, David & Son, Engineers, Millwrights and Boilermakers. Telegrams, "Repairs, Belfast." Telephone No. 1,612. Res., Geo. Scott, 29 Tomb Street; Jos. Scott, 76 Limestone Road
130, 132. Milne, Thos., flax, hemp, jute, yarn and tow waste merchant
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
134. McKenna, J., publican
136, 138. McClarnon, Patk., dining rooms
140, 142. McQuaid, Saml., oil skin manufacturer, clothier, news agent, stationer, and tobacconist
144. Gillespie, Geo., refreshment rooms
146. National Union of Dock Labourers; M. McKeown, secretary
..........North Ann Street intersects
148. Patton, Wm., Painter
150. Armstrong, John, clerk
152. Davidson, Mrs.
154. Vacant
156. Stewart, Jane
158. Cooper, John, steam tug owner

Corporation Street Little
Corporation Street to Nelson Street

   2. Stewart, M. A.
   4. McCann, Wm., carter
   6. Black, Ann
   8. McCartney, Geo., hotel bts.
 10. O'Neill, Catherine
 12. Douglas, John, labourer
 14. Malone, Jos., labourer
 16. Carroll, Wm., labourer
 18. Johnston, Geo., fireman
 20. Connor, Danl., labourer
 22. McKee, John, confectioner
 24. Warnock, Geo., labourer
 26. Little, Jas., fireman
 28. Cannon, Geo., seaman
 30. Gray, Wm., labourer
 32. Hutton, G., labourer
 34. Clyde, H.
 36. Erskine, Wm., carter
 38. Harkness, Robt., labourer
 40. Hays, R., quartermaster
 42. McCann, Henry, carter
 44. Thompson, D., car man
 46. Johnston, Jas., seaman

Cosgrave Street
North Queen Street to Robina Street

               [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Johnston, Thos., artist
   5. Logan, Henry, holder up
   7. Reynolds, Sam., carter
   9. Anderson, Maggie
 11. Cook, Jos., mill worker
 13. Vacant
 15. McCorken, J., mill worker
 17. Auld, Wm., car driver
 19. Henry, Margaret
 21. Best, Francis, stone cutter
 23. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 25. Miller, Henry, shipwright
 27. Philips, J., window cleaner
 29. Alcorn, Wm.
 31. Robinson, Geo., rivetter
 33. Cameron, John, labourer
 35. Robinson, Thomas, plater
 37. Currie National School - Principal teachers - Male, H. Logan; female, Miss M. Sloan; infant, Miss F. Sloan
 39. Faith, Robt., sailor
 41. Beggs, John, labourer
 43. Richardson, Chas., carpenter
 45. Jordan, James, labourer
 47. Boyle, Jas., labourer
 49. Vacant
 51. Wilson, James, carter
 53. Hanley, Eliza
 55. Orr, Andw., labourer
 57. Craig, Samuel, labourer
 59. Campbell, Wm., porter
 61. Auld, John, labourer
 63. Gordon, David, grocer
 65. Moore, John, carter
65a. Braithwaite, Jno., rivetter
 67. Kennedy, Mary Jane
 69. McMurtry, Dav., carpenter
 71. Vacant
 73. Walker, Francis, seaman
 75. Kennedy, Robt., painter
77, 79. McClenaghan, C., grocer
 81. Snodden, Henry, labourer
 83. Caves, Eliza
 85. Vacant
 87. Wotherspoon, R., plater
 89. Coyle, Wm., tailor
 91. Creaney, Abraham, labourer
 93. Walker, Robt., carter
 95. Thompson, Thos., sailor
 97. Atcheson, Hugh, checker
 99. Liddell, Wm., labourer
..........Lilliput Street intersects
101. Collins, Jane
103. McDonald, Mary
105. Barnett, Rachael
107. Atcheson, Hugh, labourer
109, 111. Nicholl, W., dairyman
113. Moore, John, carter
115. Moore, John, labourer
117. McCauley, A., labourer
119. Martin, Geo., fireman
121. Semor, J., painter
123. Devine, John, labourer
125. Healy, Ellen
127. O'Connor, H., railway porter
129. Ingram, Robt., labourer
131. Davidson, C., dairyman
133. Walker, J., carrier
135. Patterson, Hugh, caulker
137. Bailie, Mrs. (Bailey, Hugh, sailor in 1910)
139. Doak, A., sexton Newington Presbyterian Church
                  __________

               [Left hand side]

   2. Side door
   4. Bailey, Geo., labourer
   6. Armstrong, W., labourer
   8. Duncrue Chemical Co.
 10. Moore, Jas., carter
 12. McCammond, Margt. Ann
 14. Gillespie, James
14. McKinney, James, Lilliput Laundry
 16. Swabreck, Jas., fireman
 18. Boal, Joseph, platers' helper
 20. McKinney, Geo.
 22. Wylie, J., hairdresser
 24. McGarel, James, labourer
 26. Douglas, J., fitter
 28. French, Robt., labourer
 30. Wilson, Mrs.
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Jenkins, Jane
 38. Fallon, Thos., carpenter
 40. Agar, Louisa
 42. Harcourt, Wm., seaman
 44. Bell, Thos., shoemaker
 46. Simms, James
48, 50. Vance, Elizabeth
 52. Creighton, Thos., rivetter
 54. Magill, Robert, carpenter
 56. McDowell, Wm., carter
 58. Moore, Eliza
 60. Best, Thos., labourer
 62. Kennedy, Dav., rivetter
 64. Auld, W., car owner
 66. McKinty, Catherine
 68. Smyth, Wm., confectioner
 70. Leckey, Eliza
 72. McClean, Matthew, painter
 74. Richardson, C., labourer
 76. Bunting, Alex., labourer
 78. Lynas, John, fireman
 80. Vacant
 82. Campbell, Robt., weaver
 84. Larmour, John, carpenter
86, 88. Killeen, M., spirit grocer
 90. Elliott, Sam., sailor
 92. Middemon, Robt., carpenter
 94. Carlisle, J., grocer
 96. Moffit, James, carpenter
 98. Colgan, Wm., platers' helper
100. Vacant
102. Walker, Tilda
104. Boyd, Thos., plumber
106. Leckey, J. W., labourer
108. Vacant
110. Gernon, John, labourer
112. Cameron, John, labourer
114. Magernan, Jos., labourer
116. Woods, Wm., labourer
118. Warnock, Wm., labourer
120. Lorimer, Wm., carter
122. McIlwaine, J., labourer
124. Vacant
126. Wilkinson, Isaac, labourer
128. Turner, Robt., carter
130. Scott, Wm., van man
132. Neil, Alex., rivetter
134. Gillan, Hugh, plater
136. Conduit, Thos., labourer
138. Scott, Jas., labourer
140. Vacant
142. Haslem, Wm., labourer
144. Hurley, John, clerk
146. McArthy, Wm., labourer
148. Moore, Margaret
150. Hamilton, Margt.
152. McRoberts, Jos., insurance agent
154. Vacant
156. Mathison, C., elec. plater
158. Elliot, Martha
160. Clarke, David, plater
162. Watson, Arthur, labourer

Countess Street
From Servia Street to McDonnell Street
No houses yet erected

Court Street
Crumlin Road to Perth Street

   9. Kinch, Charles, sergeant bugler R.I.R.
 11. Weldon, C. K., quarter-master sergeant R.I.R.
 13. R.I.R. Barracks
..........Old Lodge Road intersects
   1. Harkness, John, polisher
   3. Carmichael, John, joiner
   5. Hamilton, Hugh, porter
   7. Vacant
   9. Irvine, Mrs.
 11. Brady, Margaret
 13. Vacant
..........Tilley Street intersects
 15. McKnight, Wm., rivetter
 17. Watson, Hugh, labourer
 19. Smith, Mrs.
21, 23. Davison, J., waiter
 25. Vacant
                __________

   2. Haddock, W. C., grocer
   4. Ross, Mrs.
   6. Hull, Mrs.
   8. Archibald, J., prison warder
 10. McKee, R., insurance agent
 12. Murphy, Rose Ann
 14. McKee, Agnes
 16. Barbour, Jas., boot maker
 18. Jackson, James, sergeant R.I.R.
 20. Carson, Sarah
..........Perth Street intersects
 22. McCullagh, Saml., grocer

Courtrai Street
Off Cambrai Street

   3. Hood, Lizzie, dining room
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Douglas, John, dyer
 11. Matthews, Jas., despatch clerk
 13. Cole, John, tailor
 15. Larkin, Robert, oiler
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Patterson, Ann
 23. Taggart, Mrs. Sarah
 25. Rollins, Henry, labourer
 27. Craig, John, labourer
29 to 35. Vacant
 37. Porter, Alex., labourer
 39. Gates, Fras., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Side door
                 __________

       Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd.; Brookfield Factory
   2. Vacant
   4. Seaton, Jane
   6. Andreson, Jas., weaver (Anderson)
   8. Evans, Lizzie
 10. Vacant
 12. Cowden, Wm., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. McCart, John, cloth finisher
 18. Vacant
 20. Smyth, Saml., labourer
 22. Clarke, Hugh, labourer
 24. Porter, James, labourer
 26. Barnes, Fras., joiner
 28. McCarroll, Henry, tailor
 30. Seaton, Wm. John, carter

Coyle Street
Coyle's Place to Ormeau Street

   1. Skeats, W., coachsmith
   3. Watson, Thos., labourer
   5. Gateway
   7. Robinson, Elizabeth
   9. Mulholland, Joseph, labourer
 11. McConvery, Mary Ann
                  __________

       Shimmon, John R., builder
   8. Smith, Wm., labourer
 10. Strain, Jas., labourer
 12. Lisney, Wm., labourer
 14. Magee, Samuel, labourer
 16. Kirkpatrick, Wm., carter
 18. Sydes, Mrs.
 20. Gordon, Mrs.

Coyle's Place
Ormeau Road to Ormeau Street

   1. Stabling
   3. Moore, John, plumber
   5. McKeown, John, baker
   7. Henwood, Mary Ann
   9. Lee, Ellen
 11. Sloan, Alfred, carter
 13. Curry, J., iron moulder
 15. Gateway
 17. Vacant
 19. Hall, Rebecca
 21. Alexander, Jas., labourer
 23. Irvine, John, painter
 25. McNally, Wm., carter
 27. Mullan, Robert, labourer
                   Rose House
       McWilliams, Hugh, labourer
                  Rose Cottage
       Thornberry, Robert, labourer

Craig Street
Off Falls Road

       Side entrance new Northern Spinning Company
   2. (Side door) O'Neill, John, publican
   4. Smyth, James, stores
   6. McMullan, Hugh

Craig's Terrace
Northumberland Street to Dundee Street

   3. Kelso, Robert, joiner
   5. Murphy, S., labourer
                  __________

   2. Tougher, Hugh, labourer
   4. McIlroy, Wm., labourer
   6. Ritchie, Danl., labourer
   8. Kirk, Sarah

Craigavad Street
Off Rowan Street

   1. Miskimmon, Saml., labourer
   3. Blakely, R. A.
   5. McCandless, R. J., tenter
   7. McKenna, C., store man
   9. Vacant
 11. McFadden, John, labourer
 13. Dalton, John, carrier
 15. Barr, John, labourer
 17. Noble, N., labourer
 19. Lynass, Robert, joiner
 21. Vacant
 23. McClements, R., labourer
 25. McMillan, Neil, rivetter
 27. Letters, Patk., brick layer
29, 31. Vacant
 33. McCann, Wm., seaman
 35. Caldwell, Wm., labourer
 37. Erskine, Wm., holderup
 39. McGinley, Patrick, night watchman Midland Railway
 41. Geary, Robert, labourer
 43. Henderson, Robt., labourer
 45. Magee, Mrs. Martha
 47. Starret, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 49. Vacant
 51. Crawford, Robt. J., labourer
                 __________

   2. McLaughlin, T., van driver
   4. Morrell, James, labourer
   6. McKnight, Saml., rivetter
   8. Alexander, A., seaman
 10. Blain, Jas., seaman
 12. Gilmore, R., ferryman
 14. Russell, John, seaman
 16. Glover, Jos., coach builder
 18. Christie, Samuel, plater
 20. Jeffery, R. J., labourer
 22. Simpson, J., flax dresser
 24. Mullan, J., flax dresser
 26. Irvine, John, carter
 28. Hewton, Thos., carter
 30. Barrow, Mrs. Amelia
 32. McGihon, Alex., blacksmith
 34. Davison, Jos., labourer
 36. Murphy, Jas., coachman
 38. McCullough, Joseph, labourer
 40. McIlroy, Jas., fireman
 42. Shearer, Saml., platers' helper
 44. Thompson, Mrs.
 46. Macauley, Mrs. Mary
 48. Vacant

Craigmore Street
Bankmore Street to Lindsay Street

   1. Norris, Maggie, winder
   3. McKittrick, John, labourer
   5. Delaney, Wm., packer
   7. Freeman, Jas., coachman
   9. Cardwell, John, labourer
 11. McClune, Eliza Jane
 13. Hardy, David, fitter
 15. Kennedy, Sarah
 17. Vance, Thos., chair maker
 19. Entry
 21. Corbett, John, blacksmith
 23. Taylor, A. C., labourer
 25. Rodgers, R., yarn dresser
 27. Boyd, Saml., carpenter
 29. Vacant
 31. Archibald, Thos., joiner
 33. Ferguson, Annie
 35. Clarke, Chas., cabinet maker
 37. Vacant
 39. Kelly, Edward, labourer
 41. McCullagh, Jas., labourer
 43. Smith, Mrs.
 45. Spence, M., painter
 47. McKay, James, clerk
 49. Vacant
 51. Barbour, Wm., barman
 53. Mathers, H. W., checker
 55. Greenaway, Isaac, joiner
 57. Fullerton, Mrs.
 59. Bell, Henry, polisher
 61. Capper, Jas., van driver
 63. Vacant
 65. Morrow, Thos., labourer
 67. Vacant
 69. Yard
 71. Pinnins, Saml., clerk
 73. Collins, John, labourer
 75. Connor, Edw., labourer
 77. Jackson, Minnie
 79. Vincent, Wm., stone cutter
 81. Marshall, Robt., labourer
 83. Vacant
 85. Kildea, John, linen lapper
 87. Stewart, Jno., van driver
 89. Yard
 91. Moore, Mrs. Maria
 93. Willis, Geo., pressman
                  __________

   2. Logan, Sarah
   4. McMinn, Martin, labourer
   6. Croft, Geo., gymn. instructor
   8. Gracey, Eliza Jane
 10. McKenzie, Wm., carter
 12. Vacant
 14. Gechen, John, porter
 16. Gunsey, Chas., musician
 18. Crothers, Thomas, carter
 20. McCord, Richd., labourer
 22. Nesbitt, Robt., baker
 24. Moffatt, Wm., labourer
 26. Callaghan, Ann
 28. Shane, Nathaniel, van driver
 30. McNeely, John, brick layer
 32. Jafferson, Jas., labourer
 34. Clarke, Chas., cabinet maker
 36. Crothers, Wm., fireman
 38. Morgan, Hugh, tailor
 40. Geddis, Alex., packer
 42. Huston, John, coachman
 44. McCullagh, Margt., grocer
 46. Vacant
 48. Rooney, Sarah
 50. Morrison, Wm. F., labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Cunningham, C., carpenter
 56. Clements, Mary Ann
 58. Capper, S Jane, grocer
..........Rainey Street intersects
 60. Finlay, W., dealer

Cranburn Street
Off Antrim Road

   1. McCormick, T., stone cutter
   3. Mulligan, M., ex-R.I.C
   5. Scarlett, Robt., insurance agent
   7. Stone, Miss S., dress maker
   9. Fleming, Margaret
 11. Elkind, Philip, traveller
 13. Elkind, Bernard, lemonade manufacturer
 15. Brown, Rachel J.
 17. Daly, Mary, shirt maker
19, 21. Vacant
                  __________

2, 4. McQuaid, N., spirit grocer
   6. O'Neill, B., club manager
   8. Killen, Miss Grace
 10. Johnston, J., plasterer
 12. Vacant
 14. Simpson, A., engine smith
 16. Goane, James, caretaker "Irish News" Office
 18. Worthington, S., machine man
 20. McSwiggan. Rose Ann
 22. Vacant
 24. Courtney, Margt., school teacher
 26. McGinn, Miss Sophia
 28. Hannan, Patk., coal merchant
 30. Dorrian, Mary
 32. Wiggins, Miss S. A.

Crane Court
Off Cullingtree Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Coleman, Patk., porter
   5. McCartan, Mary
7 to 11. Vacant
11a. (Yard) McCausland, C.
 13. Vacant
 15. Clark, D., car owner
 17. McCartney, Jas., pig butcher
 19. Craig, Thomas, dealer
 21. McBride, Edwd., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Connor, P.
                 __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCartney, H., labourer
   6. Markey, Frank, car driver
   8. Vacant
 10. McClelland, James, labourer
 12. Quinn, Jos., spindle maker
 14. Donnolly, John, tailor
 16. Lennon, J., fitter
 18. Scoffington, Annie
 20. Matthews, Thos., labourer
 22. Burns, Thomas, carman
 24. Vacant

Cranmore Avenue
Off Lisburn Road

                [Left hand side]
                    Arlington
       Montgomery, John, manager Ulster Spinning Co.
                   Strathavon
       Fisher, Chas., Dunlop Tyre Co., Chichester Street
                     Nellville
       Parkinson, F. W., managing director of Patterson Ltd., Lisburn Road
                     Rathelsie
       Cupples, Wm. M., commercial traveller
                    Montheath
       Blair, J. H., Income Tax Collector
                    Cranford
       Busby, James, linen business
                  __________

              [Right hand side]
                     Doriwyn
       Viner, A. E., Burroughes & Watt
                     Craigard
       Watson, Alex., seedsman
                   Rosenborg
       Stevenson, E., agent
                  Roxborough
       Gilmore, Edwd., elect. engineer
                     Molenan
       Henry, Miss
                   Heath Lodge
       Smith, William
                     Drumena
       Fitzgerald, Mrs.
                        Ierne
       Smith, Robert, director to E. & W. Pim Ltd.

Cranmore Gardens
Off Lisburn Road

               [Right hand side]
       Vacant ground
                   Mountview
       Hill, Thomas, grocer
                    Iniskeen
       Wilson, N., accountant
                   Elsieville
   3. Kelly, Thos. Gaw, accountant
       New houses in course of erection
                    Cacouna
       Tumath, C., managing director
                     Fernleigh
       Wilson, J. T., traveller
                    Derryloran
       Stevenson, Herbt. H., of Millar & Stevenson, Lisburn
                      Alandale
       Carswell, A., of R. Carswell & Son, Queen Street
                     Ben Eden
       Patterson, John, secretary of Balmer & Co.
                      Dunolly
       Strain, W., manufacturer & stationer
                  _________

               [Left hand side]
                  Beech Lawn
   2. Millar, George, drapery
   4. Mansion, J. Edm., master of languages
                    Erigvale
   6. Pinkerton, Hugh P., Ulster Bank, Donegall Place
                   Woodville
   8. Woods, R. S., draper
 10. Porter, Mrs.
 12. Scott, Henry
                     Eversley
       Glass, H. M.
                        Ierne
       Taylor, A. E., linen business
       Vacant ground
                     Navarre
       Matthews, Thos., N.S.T.
                    Innisfoyle
       Priestly, Mrs.
                Lyre-Na-Grena
       Hunter, R. P., commercial traveller
                    Roseneath
       Martin, Fred., rent agent
                      Melrose
       McCormick, Thomas

Cranmore Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

               [Right hand side]
                     Glenada
       Dudgeon, Simon, commercial traveller
                    Glenavon
       Clelland, G. A., of John Clelland, Great Victoria Street
                      Annetta
       Adams, Alfred, manager
                    Denehurst
       Wilson, William, linen trade
                 Florenceheim
       Blair, Faucett Geo., traveller
                    Glenarna
       King, Richd., supervisor of customs
                     Elseville
       Hughes, Mrs.
                     Carlock
       Pakenham, Robt. Jno., stationer & fancy goods
                    Glenfarg
       Weir, Mrs. William
                    Southcroft
       Tinsley, Arthur, Ulster Bank, Donegall Place
                Eden-A-Grena
       Rogers, John, J.P., wire worker and felt manufacturer
                       Lodge
       Gibb, James, coachman
                   Mount Randal
       Crawford, Sir Wm., J.P. (director of York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.)
..........Osborne Gardens intersects
                    Back Lodge
       Doagh, James, gardener

Craven Street
Shankill Road to Mansfield Street

2, 4. Davidson, J., pawn broker
       Craven Street Dispensary
       Side door of R.I.C. Barracks

Crawford Street
Smith Street to Welsh Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Morgan, Mrs.
   5. Sheppard, Jos., fowl butcher
   7. Williamson, D., fowl dealer
   9. Murray, J., labourer
 11. Magee, Jas., carter
 13. Toner, James, labourer
 15. McCracken, Mrs.
                    __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Crawford, John, labourer
   6. Hendrick, Wm., cooper
   8. Cooper, W. John, horse shoer
 10. Crawford, John, labourer
 12. Seenan, Mrs.

Cregagh Park
Off Cregagh Road

               [Right hand side]
                       Afton
       Stevinson, Andrew, commercial traveller
                      Montana
       Wheatley, Thomas, brazier
                      Inveresk
       Dunlop, Mrs.
                       Dereen
       Dick, T. J., timber merchant

Cregagh Road
Woodstock Road to Knockbreda Road

               [Right hand side]
               Altmore Terrace
   1. Moore, Mrs. Jane
   2. Ballantyne, Jas., joiner
   3. Petticrew, Jane
   5. Nicholl, William
   7. Mercer, Dawson
   9. Bell, David, iron moulder
 11. McEnany, P., spirit grocer
           Brookmount Terrace
   1. Thompson, Hugh, grocer
   2. Corbett, David, collar cutter
   3. Dorman, John
   4. Maxwell, John
          Willowholme Cottage
       McMaster, William John
..........Titania Street intersects
..........Oberon Street intersects
             Princess Terrace
   1. Vacant
   2. Asken, Maggie
   3. Woodside, Mrs.
   4. Wylie, John
   5. Stewart, John
   6. Vacant
   7. Thompson, Mrs. Mary
..........Glendower Street intersects
..........Reid Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Helen Street intersects
..........Dromore Street intersects
..........Ardenlee Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Finsbury Street intersects
                     Redcar
       McVicker, J. D., detective director
       Vacant ground
            Brookvale Cottage
       Brown, Wm. J., herbalist
       McCullough, John, dairyman
              Cregagh Cottage
       Emans, Fredk., machine man
                Willowbrook
       Macrory, James, farmer
                Breda House
       Bell, William, traveller
..........Downshire Road intersects
                   Glenbeigh
       Darlin, Edw., engineer
                   Glenariff
       Moore, Jas., warehouseman
                    Glendhu
       Kennedy, Blakely, insurance agent
                  Ivan Cottage
       Kirk, E., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
             Belleville Cottage
       Ward, George, sanitary engineer
..........Everton Drive intersects
                 Strangford
       Moore, David Fdk., teacher
                    Allenton
       Allen, Thomas, pawn broker
                   Aberfoyle
       Apperson, Jas., com. agent
                   Inglewood
       Gosney, James, traveller
                   Olivegrove
       Collins, William, grocer
                   __________

                [Left hand side]
                Manor Terrace
   1. Craig, Fredk., carpenter
   2. McKinley, Geo., manager
   3. Wright, Sam., hair dresser
   4. Barrow, Jas. A., manager
   5. Cathy, John, clerk
                  Craigville
       Ferguson, James, plater
                  Bellwood
       McKersee, Alex., grain merchant
       Vance, John
       Vacant
            Glenbana Cottage
       Wilson, Robert, cattle dealer
               Cypress Villa
       Forrest, Samuel
              Glenbana House
       Pentland, Danl., horse dealer
               Foxvale House
       Crawford, Alexander, J.P., house & land agent
       Cregagh Presbyterian Church - Rev. David Stewart, B.A.; res., Lorne Villa, South Parade
                 Kent Cottage
       Watson, Catherine
              Coningsby House
       Waid, William
              Ormington House
       Lynass, William Henry
                     Ithaca
       Smyth, J. W., commission agent
       Bell, Archd. C. Y., director A. Bell & Sons Ltd.
                     Ulidia
       Hamilton, J. W. A., manager
                    Glynfern
       Ervine, Abraham, carpenter
                    Moylena
       Ervine, Robt., commission agent
               Glenmona House
       Smith, George Hill, Barrister-at-Law
              Bellview Cottage
       Beattie, Jas., ex-sgt. R.I.C
       Patterson, Robt., labourer
                 The Cottages
       Pentland, William
       Vacant
       Eager, William
..........Cregagh Park intersects
                    Sesame
       Cawley, Miss Margaret
                    Rubicon
       McFadzean, Wm., bookkeeper
                   Auvergene
       Mathews, Fed. W., linen business
                     Donard
       Appleby, Gerbt. P., com. trav.
                   Rossnaree
       O'Leary, Simon, hide and skin merchant
                     Kincora
       Boyce, Joseph, school master
                     Roslyn
       Gallagher, John F., clerk
                     Tara
       McConnell, J. G., school master

Cregagh Street
Off Woodstock Road

1 to 223. Vacant ground
225. McCullough, Wm., joiner
227. McConnell, John, litho.
229. Hill, Wm. John, labourer
231. McKeown, Mrs. L.
233. Howie, Thos., printer
235. Gilliland, Jas., mechanic
237. Craig, Wm., plumber
239. Vacant
241. Elliott, Miss E.
243. Mackay, Mrs. M.
245. Craig, George, joiner
247. Neill, Edith M.
249. Allen, Mary E.
                  __________

       Cregagh N.S. - Dav. Hunter, principal

Crescent Gardens
Lower Crescent to Upper Crescent

   2. Jackson, Samuel
   3. Taylor, Mrs. Ernest E.
   4. Quinn, W. J., accountant Water Office
   5. Macoun, Mrs.
   6. McCaughan, Rev. W. J., minister of May Street Presbyterian Church

Crescent Lower
University Road to Botanic Avenue

                [Left hand side]
   1. Victoria College (Mrs. Byers, LL.D., Principal), pupils' entrance
   2. MacDouall, Mrs.
   3. Byers, Mrs. LL.D.
   4. Redfern, P., M.D.
   5. Montgomery, Rev. Henry, superintendent of Shankill Road Mission
   6. Merrick, Mrs.
   7. Capper, John
   8. Lyons, Mrs.
   9. Vacant
 10. Kernahan, T., linen merchant
 11. Vacant
 12. Elliott, Mrs.
              Dreenagh House
 13. Byers, Sir J. W., M.D., Professor of Midwifery and of Diseases of Women and Children, Queen's University of Belfast
                 __________

              [Right hand side]
                       Erene
   "   Private Nursing Home - Nurses, Miss M and A. Johnson

Crescent Upper
Off University Road

                Crescent House
   2. Campbell, John, M.D., F.R.C.S., Eng.
   4. Morrow, Andrew, J.P., iron monger & hardware merchant
   5. Brennan, C. J., Mus. B., F.R.C.O., L.R.A.M.
   6. Kennedy, Ernest, solicitor
   7. Laverty, Patk., solicitor
   8. Vacant
   9. Crawford, Mrs.
 10. Beattie, Rev. Dr.
 11. Vacant
 12. Torrens, H., R.B.A., M.D.
13 to 15. Vacant
 16. Sheppard, Mrs.

Crimea Street
Off Shankill Road

               [Right hand side]
1, 3. Moore, John C., publican
   5. Parkes, Mrs. Lizzie
   7. Bruce, Wm., carpenter
   9. Kerr, Lizzie
 11. Evans, Wm., crane man
 13. Steele, Hugh, machine man
 15. Kers, Wm. H., labourer (Keys, Wm., labourer in 1910)
 17. Vacant
 19. Paul, Sarah
 21. McConnell, Wm., labourer
 23. McConnell, John, labourer
 25. Lindsay, Bridget
 27. Turner, Wm. J., labourer
 29. Cole, Joseph, watch maker
 31. McComb, Mrs. Mary
 33. Harbinson, Jas., labourer
 35. Erskine, Wm., labourer
 37. Magee, James, labourer
 39. Dowey, Wm., painter
 41. Wilson, Henry, labourer
 43. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 45. Gordon, Alex., labourer
 47. Hunter, Thos., labourer
 49. Anderson, John, labourer
 51. Quinn, Martha
 53. Skillen, Margaret
 55. Addis, Wm., brush maker
 57. Hendron, James, labourer
 59. Hinds, David, labourer
61, 63. McClean, W. G., labourer
 65. Berry, Hugh, labourer
 67. Reavey, Wm., labourer
 69. Hendron, Robt., labourer
 71. McAllister, Bella
73, 75. Bingham, John, carter
 77. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 79. McKnight, Joseph, labourer
 81. Reid, Matthew, labourer
 83. McKibbin, David, labourer
 85. Evans, James
 87. Evans, Wm., car driver
 89. Hadden, John, iron turner
 91. Adair, Francis, labourer
93, 95. Vacant
 97. Roy, Jas., foreman
 99. Cowden, Samuel, labourer
101. Baxter, John, fireman
103, 105. Creighton, W. J., carrier
107, 109. Bloomer, I., carter
111. Cunningham, Geo., labourer
113. Wilkson, Jos., lamp lighter
115, 117. Curry, A., coal porter
119, 121. Nixon, Wm., labourer
..........Loftus Street intersects
123, 125. Bryne, Jas., spirit grocer
127. McConnell, John, labourer
129. Ditty, Henry, labourer
131. Thompson, Jas., butcher
133. Vacant
..........Meenan Street intersects
135. Banks, Wm., labourer
137. McDowell, D., cabinet maker
139. Blakely, Wm., labourer
141, 143. Vacant
..........Brennan Street intersects
145. Blakely, Robt. J., labourer
147. Vacant
149. Meneilly, Thos., labourer
151. Campbell, M. A., confectioner
153. Vacant
155. Nevin, Matt., plater's helper
157. McKnight, Jas., insurance agent
159. Bickerstaff, Agnes
..........Blayney Street intersects
       Bruce, A., spirit grocer
..........Charleville Street intersects
..........Glenfarne Street intersects
161. Moore, G. H., spirit grocer
163. Campbell, A., shipwright
165. Miskelly, Robt., iron turner
167. Carlisle, Jas., labourer
169. Kelly, Wm., labourer
171. Ellis, Robert, driller
173. Hume, W. H., blacksmith
175, 177. McKee, John, grocer
..........Hamden Street intersects
179. Bell, Mary
181. Gilmore, Hugh, coachman
183. Crothers, Nat., clerk
185. Todd, Geo., plasterer
187. Hanna, Wm., coachman
189. Magill, Wm. J., oiler
191. White, Fredk., labourer
193. Patterson, Alex. G., labourer
195. Briggs, W. J., iron corker
197. Clegg, Wm., painter
                 __________

              [Left hand side]
2, 4. McDowell, Saml., druggist
   6. Butler, Mrs. Jane
   8. Pollock, Saml., labourer
 10. Osborne, John, rivetter
 12. Wright, John, clerk
 14. Craig, Thos., car driver
 16. Matear, Wm., labourer
 18. Hamilton, Wm. T., labourer
 20. Watson, Wm., carter
 22. Harper, Ellen
 24. Cully, John, labourer
 26. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 28. Coade, Miss Bessie
 30. Clifford, Geo., labourer
 32. Spence, David, labourer
 34. McMenemy, Rosetta
 36. Walker, Wm., labourer
 38. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 40. Bell, Thos., labourer
 42. Scott, Mary
 44. Hill, John, labourer
 46. Loftus, Jos., yarn beamer
 48. Philips, Wm., labourer
 50. Campbell, Sarah
 52. Connery, Wm., bottler
 54. Carson, J., lead pipe maker
 56. Gray, Wm., labourer
 58. Quinn, Martha, grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
 60. Wilson, David, confectioner
 62. Meneilly, Wm., labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Robinson, John, labourer
 68. Connery, David, slater
 70. Graham, Ellen
72 to 76. Vacant
 78. Beattie, Martha
 80. Vacant
..........Jumna Street intersects
82, 84. McCann, John, spirit grocer
 86. Watson, John, rivetter
 88. Tipping, Robt., tailor
 90. Anderson, Sadie
 92. Todd, Alex., hair dresser
 94. Anderson, Wm., checker
 96. Taylor, Jas., wood turner
 98. Graham, Robt., coal merchant
100. Vacant
102. McCandless, A., hairdresser
104. McFadden, T. H., blacksmith
106. Gregg, Robt., carter
108. Anderson, Sarah
110. Carlisle, Jack, engineer
112. McCauley, Thos., engineer
114. Black, Margaret Anne
116. Tipping, Jas., car driver
118. Nixon, Robt., painter
120. Hayes, John, rougher
122, 124. Whiteside, T., grocer
..........Upper Meenan Street intersects
126. White, Alex., confectioner
128. Higginson, Jane
130. Higginson, Wm., grinder
132, 134. Swindle, T., h'setter (hackle)
..........Derry Street intersects
142, 144. Tipping, Jas., carter
146. Mission Hall
148. Morrison, John, labourer
150. White, Charles, labourer
152. McCormack, Mary
..........Sancroft Street intersects
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
256. Steen, Thos., labourer
258. Ralph, John, plater's helper
260. Whitley, Wm. C., labourer
262. Orr, Wm., painter
264. Steele, Robt., grocer
..........Upper Glenfarne Street intersects
..........Hazelfield Street intersects
266. Kerr, Jas., grinder
268. Finlay, Sml., despatch clerk
270. Gasken, Jos., linen lapper
272. Holmes, Saml., painter
..........Rusholme Street intersects
274. Bruce, John, carpenter
276. Vogan, Thomas, carter
278. Adair, Samuel, labourer
280. Lynn, Fanny
282. Robinson, Jno., fireman
284. Scott, Hugh, seaman
286. Clarke, Thos., joiner
..........Daisyfield Street intersects

Crocus Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

   1. Wright, B., grocer
   3. Lavery, James, tailor
   5. Murray, James, painter
   7. Slane, J., tailor
   9. Slavin, J., spinning master
 11. Griffen, Adam, labourer
 13. Jackson, Saml., labourer
 15. Wylie, Jas., tenter
 17. Toman, Mary, dress maker
 19. Devine, Rose
 21. Coffey, Wm., fitter
 23. Cairns, Charles
 25. Conlon, Ellen
 27. McKenna, T., R.I.C.
 29. Harbinson, Jas., yardman
 31. Galway, Henry
 33. Cole, Sarah
 35. Burns, H., asylum attendant
 37. Farrell, Maurice
 39. Blaney, Mary
                 __________

   2. Jenkins, Geo., hairdresser
   4. McMahon, J., carpenter
   6. Rooney, Hugh, labourer
   8. Magee, Daniel
 10. Magee, Edw., carpenter
 12. Garvey, Michael, butcher
 14. McGoldrick, Patk., file cutter
 16. McGrattan, Isabella
 18. Dorrian, Adam, carpenter
 20. Murray, John, agent
 22. Crawford, Jno., cabinet maker
 24. McArdle, Mrs.
 26. McCusker, John, turner
 28. Hughes, Mrs.
 30. Finn, Wm. J., plumber
 32. McQuade, Joseph, tailor
 34. McIlvenny, H., brick layer
 36. Carty, Geo., butcher

Cromac Square
Cromac Street to East Bridge Street

   2. McAllister, J., fowl dealer
   3. Belfast Boot Repairing Depot - J. Rice, proprietor
   4. Ramsay Bros., wholesale fruit merchants
   5. Keenan, Mrs.
   6. Vacant
   7. Toland, Wm., saddler
   8. Carlin, J., hair dresser
   9. Ferris, J., hardware
 10. Gray, Thos., grocer
 11. Melville, D., stationer and tobacconist
 12. Killen, Edward, polisher
13, 15. McGlade, James, & Co., publicans

Cromac Street
Great Edward Street to Ormeau Road

               [Right hand side]
1, 3. Wilson & Strain, Ltd., Bakers and Confectioners, Wholesale and Retail Flour Merchants
 5a. Devine, Annie
5, 7. Cromac Linen Company
 11. McKay & Sons, saddler and harness makers
13a. McEldowney, M., dress maker
 13. McCullough, D., & Co., confectioners and fruit merchants
 15. Morrow, S., family grocer
..........Little May Street intersects
 17. Stephenson, Wm. & Sons, provision merchants
17. Stabling yard
 19. Curley, R., pawn broker
 21. McMeel, Henry, publican
 23. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand - Manager, J. Anderson
 25. Connolly, Jennie, tobacconist
 27. Nelsons Ltd., butchers - Jas. Thompson, manager
 29. Sweeney. Annie, confectioner
 31. Freele, John, fruiterer
 33. Foster & Co., General Drapers, outfitters, millinery and mantle warehouse
 35. Vacant
37, 39. McCoy, B., publican
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 41. Stewart, James, grocer
 43. Cromac Street Post Office - H. Mullen, draper
 45. Fusco & Lucia, ice cream saloon
 47. McIlhargy, Mrs. M., draper
 49. Leonard, M., stationer
 51. McConnell, Wm., general draper
 53. Vacant
55, 57. Clark, Hamilton & Co., Wholesale and Retail Drapers and Manufacturers
59, 61. Connell & Co., glass, china and hardware merchants
..........Russell Street intersects
 63. McCullough, J., baker, confectioner and flour merchant
 65. Dickson, M. & S., drapers
 67. Greer & Co., tailors
 73. Gibson, Samuel, grocer
75, 77. Vacant
 79. Ward, John, publican
..........Henrietta Street intersects
81, 83. McBride, Jas., pawn broker
 85. Jones, Mrs., tobacconist and newsagent
87, 89. McLaughlin, Cath., publican
 91. Quinn, J., carpenter
   "   Austin, R., horse shoer
 93. McGovern, Mrs., butcher
 95. Fergonie, D., refreshments
97, 99. Nichol, P., provision store
101, 103, 105. Murray Bros., clothiers and outfitters
107. McNulty, P., fruiterer
109. Vacant
111. McKay & Co., drapers
113. Convery, P., publican
..........Catherine Street intersects
115. Martin, Miss, newsagent
117. Crawford, Robt., fruiterer
117a. Ross, Hugh, miller
119. Johnston, B., grocer
   "    McKelvey, Mrs., dress maker
121. Graham, J., pawn broker
123. Graham, Jos., saleroom
125 to 133. McWatters, J., The Bakery
135. Graham, Robert, grocer
137. Craig, H., & Co., stables
139. Donaghy, Ellen, dealer
141. Vacant
143. Crane, Patk., fowl dealer
145. McTaggart, J., fish monger
147. Wildy, Francis, watch maker and jeweller
149. Reid, Robert, fruiterer
151. Howe, F. W., grocer
153. Henry, J., draper
155. Anderson, Jane, confectioner
157. Brown & Sons, watch makers and jewellers
159. Hanna, Patk. J., publican
161. Hanna Bros. & Co., store
163. McGardle, M., confectioner
165. Hanna Bros. & Co., manufacturers
167. Williamson, J., Chemist, Druggist, Glass, Paint, Oil, Colour and Wall Paper Merchant
169. McErlane, Elizabeth, grocer and provision dealer
171. Clarke, F. C., tailor and general outfitter
173. Scott, H., pawn broker
175, 177. Vacant
179. Hume, R., shirt manufacturer
                  __________

                [Left hand side]
2, 4. Maguire, Wm., publican and stabling yard
   6. Graham, Hugh, seed merchant
   8. Jordan, Mary
 10. Loughran, F,. M., litho writer and artist
   "   Shute, Miss, pianist
 12. Kirk, M., refreshment rooms
 14. Carlin, Jos., hair dresser
 16. Woods, Alice, refreshments
 18. Haber, O., tobacconist & jeweller
20, 22. McGlade, Jas., & Co., grocers and publicans
..........Cromac Square intersects
44, 46. McKee, John J., grocer
 48. Lynn, Daniel, publican
 50. Barr, Danl., hair dresser
 52. Davey, T., butcher
54, 56. McMahon, T., publican
 58. McIvor, Robert, butcher
 60. American Light Co. - Wm. Fulton, proprietor
..........Dunlop Place intersects
 62. Acheson, Saml., chemist and druggist
64, 66. Anderson & Co., glaziers, glass, paint, oil and colour merchants
 68. Burns, Mary, stationer & tobacconist
 70. Forrester, John, fish monger
 72. Halliday, S., shoe maker
 74. McKeever, Alice, confectioner
 76. Ross, W., fruiterer
78, 80. Petticrew, J., family grocer
 82. Vacant
84, 86. Yarr, W. R., butcher
 88. McMaster, D., provision dealer
 90. Vacant
 92. Wilson, R., baker and flour merchant
       St. John's Parochial School - Mrs. Evans, principal
..........Eliza Street intersects
98, 100. Henry, J., publican
102. Kayes, Lizzie
102, 104. Burke, R., Flesher, Army and Navy Contractor. Telephone No. 197x
104a. Ross, S., grain and slumage store
106a. Gray, Wm., implement works
106. Beattie, John, chip and fish restaurant
108. Machugh, Michl., grocer
..........Macauley Street intersects
110, 112. White, H., pawn broker
114, 116. Corry, Wm. & Co. Ltd., Aerated Water Manufacturers; res., Ernest S. Corry, Fairfield, Bangor, County Down. Telephone No. 465. Telegraphic Address, Cromac, Belfast
128. McNulty, J., butcher
130. Vacant
..........Raphael Street intersects
132. Alfred Street Presbyterian Schools
134. Anderson, A., glazier
136. Connor, J., clay pipe manufacturer
138, 140. Vacant
142. Miller, James, saddler
144, 146. Vacant
148. Johnston, J., hair dresser
150. Anderson, T., newsagent
..........Riley's Place intersects
152. Reid, Robert, hair dresser
154. Magee, Thos., watchman
156. Vacant
158. Convery, Fras., publican
160. Hanley, Agnes
162. Magee, Susan, confectioner
164. Irvine, J., stone works
164. McAuley & McIlroy, Builders

Cromwell Road
Botanic Avenue to Westminister Street

               [Right hand side]
   1. Moore, Thomas L.
   3. Patterson, Miss
   5. Carruthers, Mrs. A.
   7. Vacant
   9. Campbell, Jas., glass merchant
 11. Smyth, A., leather merchant
 13. Vacant
 15. Mohan, Geo., manager
 17. Wood, Mrs.
 19. Furphy, John, undertaker
 21. Vacant
 23. Macauley, Mrs. M.
 25. Christie, Miss K.
 27. Herries, Rev. Robt., pastor of Great Victoria Street Baptist Church
 29. Vacant
..........Wolesley Street intersects
 31. (Cromwell House) Rev. S. G. Kennedy, LL.D., minister of Reformed Presbyterian Church, College Street South
 33. McCurry, Isaac, builder and contractor
 35. Scott, Mrs.
 37. Moffett, F. J., Organist of Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church
   "   Moffett, H. R., manager
 39. Pettovichi, Antonia, foreign correspondent
41, 43. Vacant
 45. Friar, Robert
..........Lawrence Street intersects
 47. Morrison, Miss
..........Eblana and Canterbury Streets intersects
 49. Davis, Jas. E., meter inspector
                   __________

                 [Left hand side]
   2. Dempster, Miss
   "   McMahon, Mrs.
   4. Wallace, Mrs.
   6. Martin, Mrs.
   8. Gemmell, Mrs.
 10. Cuthbert, Miss
 12. Cummins, Mrs. E.
 14. Straghan, Mrs.
 16. McDowell, John, jeweller
 18. Stevenson, Miss
 20. Pedlow, Mrs.
 22. Matchett, Thomas, N.S.T.
 24. McKimm, Mrs.
 26. O'Neill, J. B., office manager "The Ulster Echo" and "Witness" 
 28. Bell, Mrs.
 30. Dougan, Miss
       Catholic Apostolic Church - Ministers - James Drysdale, 9 Ulsterville Avenue; John B. Anderson, 16 Stranmillis Park
 34. Walker, Samuel
 36. Arnold, Robt., pawn broker
 38. Legate, T., warehouseman
 40. McCullough, Hugh S.
 42. Kelleor, Louisa
 44. Martin, Saml., commercial traveller
 46. Bryans, Thomas
 48. McCormack, Saml., draper
 50. Cronne, Mrs. Sophia
 52. Hall, J. R., fancy box maker
 54. Robinson, W. L., draper's assistant
 56. Maxwell, Mrs.
 58. Smyth, Jas., mechanic
 60. McCormick, J., postal clerk
 62. Millar, Ruth
 64. Spence, Mrs. A.
 66. Martin, Miss Maggie
 68. Kirk, Mrs.
 70. Smyth, Jas., carpenter
 72. Johnstone, Mrs.
 74. Campbell, Joseph
 76. Ligett, Mrs.
 78. Vacant
 80. West, Mrs.
 82. Hunter, Miss
 84. White, Mrs. M. A.
 86. Akerlind, Mrs. E.
 88. Dillon, Henry, posting establishment
 90. McQuiston, Brien, joiner
 92. Campbell, James A.
 94. Flynn, Mrs.
 96. McConnell, James, clerk
 98. Hewitt, W. J., auctioneer
100. Hewitt, Mark, draper
102. Field, Wm. H., clerk
104. Dowling, John, carpenter
106, 108. Dowling, Wm., Builder and Contractor

Cromwell Street
Off Byron Street

   1. Kilpatrick, Alex., labourer
   3. McClaren, Hugh, platerer (plasterer?)
   5. McArthur, Daniel, labourer
   7. McMeekin, Joseph, painter
   9. Heatley, Wm., hose dealer
 11. Sloan, Jane, confectioner
..........Byron Street intersects
 13. Side door
 15. Adair, Wm., finisher
 17. Davidson, Robert, labourer
 19. Irvine, Henry, fitter
 21. Sheridan, Chas., boot maker
 23. Wigxton, Wm., labourer (Wigton, Wigston)
 25. Lewis, Wm., carpenter
 27. Cushley, George, labourer
                 __________

   2. McCallum, J., platers helper
   4. Toal. Sarah
   6. Smith, Wm. J., tenter
   8. Archer, Lizzie
 10. Pole, Thomas, labourer
 12. Anderson, Mary
 14. Kelso, James, labourer
 16. Gillespie, Mrs. Mary
 18. Johnston, James, labourer
 20. McClurg, H., flax dresser
..........Byron Street intersects
 22. Vacant
 24. McClaverty, Charles
 26. Bustard, Jos., labourer
 28. McAvoy, Maggie
 30. Boyd, Sarah Jane
 32. Walker, Wm., labourer
 34. Brown, John, labourer
 36. Blakely, Samuel, labourer
 38. Ramsey, Mrs. Ellen
 40. McAllister, Sarah

Crosby Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Topping, H., carter
   5. Abbot, Robt., labourer
   7. Magee, Margaret, grocer
   9. Gordon, Robert, fitter
 11. Arnold, Wm., van man
 13. Gibson, John, painter
 15. McCaulay, B., labourer
 17. Douglas, Henry, engineer
 19. Bittille, Walter, labourer
 21. Anderson, Edw., painter
 23. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 25. Carlton, Mrs.
 27. Northcote, G., gardener
 29. Tweedie, Alex., carter
 31. Vacant
 33. Ayre, Saml., basket maker
 35. Oliver, Robt., jobber
 37. Logan, Wm., tenter
 39. Vacant
 41. Gresham, Alex., labourer
 43. Bell, Chas., labourer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 45. Vacant
 47. Dougals, William
 49. Brown, Jas., book binder
 51. Vacant
 53. Hoy, Samuel, labourer
 55. Firth, Sarah
 57. Elliott, Maggie
 59. Ewing, Thos., fireman
 61. Lecky, William, barber
 63. Cooksey, Bella
 65. McDowell, John, labourer
 67. Gilliland, Jas., labourer
                 __________

   2. Smyth, S., polisher
   4. Crothers, John, carpenter
   6. Bradden, Wm.
   8. Playfair, J., spindle maker
 10. McLaughlin, J., carpenter
 12. Freel, Robert, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Maybin, Geo., labourer
 18. McConnell, Alexr., porter
 20. Graham, John, labourer
 22. Topping, Isaac, labourer
 24. Anderson, Wm., painter
 26. McKee, Jane
 28. Vacant
 30. Blake, George, fireman
32 to 36. Vacant
 38. McAlpin, H., carter
 40. Bailey, Jas., litho printer
 42. McCauley, T., labourer
 44. McMillan, R.
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 46. Side door
 48. Keenan, Patrick, butler
 50. Jackson, Joe, joiner
 52. Lazenby, J., smith's finisher
 54. Gillis, John, labourer
 56. Weir, Wm., linen lapper
 58. Martin, R., police pensioner
 60. Holdsworth, Elizabeth
 62. Johnston, John, packer
 64. O'Neill, Hugh E., labourer
 66. Osborne, R., boot maker
 68. Nelson, Mrs.
 70. Graham, Mrs.

Cross Parade
From Park Road to South Parade
No houses yet erected

Cross Street
Sussex Street to Earl Street

   1. McKee, Joseph, flax dresser
   3. McCashin, Mrs.
                  __________

   5. Hanna, Charles, carter
   7. McGookin, J., smith's helper
   9. York Street Mill stores
 11. Robin, W., pattern maker
 13. McIlroy, Jas., van driver
..........Vere Street intersects
       Quinn, Patrick, spirit grocer (side door)
..........Grove Street intersects

Cross Street South
Hamill Street to Lettuce Hill

   1. Vacant
   3. Harkin, Margaret
   5. Doyle, Peter, labourer
                  __________

   2. Kennedy, Ann
   4. Mullen, Wm., slater
   6. McVeigh, Catherine

Crosscollyer Street
Off Mountpottinger Road

   1. Bridgeman, Jane
   3. Kane, Charles
   5. Leathem, C., pattern maker
   7. Todd, John, linen measurer
   9. Lamb, Robt., stone cutter
 11. Barr, Jas., rivetter
 13. Gamble, John, stone cutter
 15. Montgomery, T., shipwright
 17. Ferguson, T., ferryman
 19. Allen, David, blacksmith
 21. Achison, J., fitter
 23. White, Wm., engine driver
 25. Donnelly, P., sailor
 27. Blakley, Patrick, labourer
..........Parkmount Street intersects
 33. Stewart, Mary
 35. Gough, Geo., french polisher
 37. Donnan, Saml., seaman
 39. Harding, Hugh, ship joiner
 41. Bloomer, Mrs.
 43. Dale, John, labourer
 45. Smith, James, joiner
 47. Burnside, Thos., tram conductor
 49. Turner, John, shunter
 51. Ward, John, joiner
       Vacant ground
 59. Neill, Robt., blacksmith
 61. Gilchrist, Wm., boiler maker
 63. Smith, R., plater
 65. McDowell, J., hall porter
 67. Brisby, Mary
 69. Jones, Maria
                  __________

2 to 24. Vacant ground
26, 28. Falloon, Ellen, spirit grocer
..........Glencollyer Street intersects
 30. Thompson, A. E., grocer
 32. Agnew, Joseph, plumber and gas fitter
..........Mount Collyer Street intersects

Crossland Street
Off Wilton Street

   1. Jefferson, Jas., labourer
   3. Crothers, J., labourer
   5. Sherlock, Fred, fitter
   7. Dougherty, John, labourer
   9. Burrows, Jackson, beetler
 11. Hill, H., painter
 13. McKnight, Richard, van driver

Crossley Street
Templemore Avenue to Clandeboye Street

   1. Fittis, Jas. A., carpenter
   3. Nevin, Mary Anne
   5. Vacant
   7. Simpson, John, labourer
   9. Simpson, John, labourer
 11. Erwin, Jane
 13. Mooney, James, checker
 15. Andrews, Martha
 17. Malcolm, Martha
 19. Press, John, labourer
 21. Johnston, Rachel
 23. King, Elizabeth
 25. Kane, Edward, clerk
 27. McFarland, Annie
                  __________

   2. Maitland, John, labourer
   4. Robertson, Elizabeth
   6. Clarke, Ann Jane
   8. Walker, Henry, blacksmith
 10. McAleese, Jas., time keeper
 12. Angus, J. F., labourer
 14. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 16. McIntyre, John, labourer
 18. McKeown, Matt., labourer
 20. McRoberts, Danl., labourer
 22. Foster, John C., brick layer
 24. Spence, Robt., labourer
 26. Manson, John, carter
 28. Harbinson, John, carter
 30. Dickey, Thos., crane man
 32. Nelson, Wm., hardware dealer

Crown Entry
High Street to Ann Street

1 to 5. Martin, Jas., show card and picture frame factory
11, 13. Gallagher, O., publican
                   __________

 14. Shaw, Jos., commission agent
 16. Side door

Crozier's Row
off Duffy's Place

   1. Mallon, Henry, slater
3 to 21. Vacant
                   __________

   2. Vacant

Crumlin Road
From Carlisle Circus to Ballysillan

               [Right hand side]
   1. McGuckin, H., publican
   3. Campbell, Charlotte, tobacconist & confectioner
   5. Forte, D., ice cream saloon
   7. Orr, William, builder and contractor
7. McCaughan, A., spirit grocer
                Eglinton Place
   9. Lyons, T., confectioner
 11. McMurtry, A. H. H., M.D., M.Ch., L.M.
 13. Truesdale, John, grocer
..........Fleetwood Street intersects
           Cherrymount Terrace
 15. Thompson, The Misses, dress and mantle makers
 17. Braithwaite, Mrs. A., milliner
 19. Carlisle Circus Postal and Telegraph Office - Miss O'Neill, sub-postmistress
   "   O'Neill, T. J., Assoc.M. Inst., C.E.I., civil engineer and architect
 21. Skeffington, Isabella, stationer and newsagent
 23. O'Malley, Miss, milliner
 25. McGuckin, H., publican
 27. Vacant
 29. The Christian Brothers - Rev. Bro. Craven
               Alma Terrace
 31. McCullagh, R. C., M.D., surgeon
 33. Meenan, Mrs. Mary
 35. Eakin, Mrs.
 37. House of Mercy - Under care of Sisters of Mercy
       St. Paul's Convent
       St. Patrick's Orphanage and Industrial School - Patron, Most Rev, Dr. Tohill
45, 47. Vacant
       Mater Infirmorum Hospital, under care of Sisters of Mercy - House physician, Dr. Keane; house surgeon, Dr. Shehan
       County Antrim Prison - Governor, Thomas Stringer
              Crumlin Terrace
 55. Vacant
 55. Smith, Robert
 57. Gillis, John, mechanic
 59. Diamond, Samuel
 61. Church of Ireland Women Workers Settlement - Miss Oger
..........Landscape Terrace intersects
           Strangemore Terrace
 63. Mairs, J., provision merchant
 65. McClean, Miss
 67. Mitchell, Isaac, draper
 69. Vacant
 71. Nelson, J., commercial traveller
 73. Ledlie, A., M.
..........Clifton Park Avenue intersects
..........Oldpark Road intersects
            Enfield Buildings
 75. Andrew's Medical Hall, and Public Telephone Call Office
 77. Shannon, Thos., confectioner
 79. Brown, T., plumber
 81. Landa, David, hardware merchant
 83. Lemon, Alex., grocer
 87. Mann, R., fruiterer
       Vacant space
 93. Rutherford, D., confectioner
 95. Vacant
 97. Wasson, Wm., butcher
 99. Enfield Dairy Co.
101. Maxwell, Geo. A., salerooms
113. Corbett, W., Enfield Drug Hall
..........Century Street intersects
115. St. Mary's Vicarage - Rev. Canon J. Spence, D.D.
                  Albertville
117. Wallace, M., brick manufacturer
119. Clokey, J. G., M.B., surgeon
121. Shearman, Rev. J. N., St. Matthew's Rectory
..........Albertville Drive intersects
              Alexandraville
123. Quinn, Dr. R. M., surgeon
125. Ritchie, J. W., M.B., B.C.H., D.A.O., surgeon
127. McDowell, R. W., manager
129. Kirkwood, E. A., L.R.C.P., L.R.C.S., L.F.P. & S. (Glas.)
131. Nutt, R. B., grocer
..........Yarrow Street intersects
              Yarrow Terrace
133. Moore, J., carpenter
135. Lynn, D., manager
137. Neill, W. J., director
139. Nicholl, Mary, dress maker
141. Hayden, Dr. W. R., M.B., surgeon
..........Rosewood Street intersects
            Rosewood Terrace
143. Harris, John, tobacconist
145. Hayden, Thomas
147. Smyth, Jas. E., dentist
           Rosewood Buildings
149. Gilbey, W. A., Ltd., branch depot
151. Croft, Mrs.
153, 155. Forte, D. & A., refreshment saloon
157. Hayden & Co., hardware merchants
159 to 165. Vacant
167. McComb, Rt., journalist
169, 171. Rogan Bros., boot makers
173. Bell, W. E., joiner
175, 177. Henry, J., & Sons, builder and contractors
             St. Mary's Terrace
179, 181. Vacant
183. Kennedy, J. T., inland revenue
185. Neville, Mrs.
187. Vacant
189. Walsh, Margaret
191. Mulhern, Felix, publican
..........Everton Street intersects
               Everton Terrace
193. Condlin, G. A., & Co., drapers
195. Moffitt, T. N., chemist
197. Vance, Dr. Geo., M.D.
199. Vacant
201. Crichton, R. H., accountant
..........Walton Street intersects
203a. Morwood, Alex., labourer
203. Nixon, James, grocer
205. Hutchinson, Sam., watch maker, jeweller and optician
207. McKelvey, Hugh, butcher
209, 211. Moffitt, T. N., pharmaceutical chemist
..........Ewart's Row intersects
213. Hughes, Shepherd
215. McCullough, J., labourer
        The Crumlin Road Mills and Weaving Factory - Wm. Ewart & Son Ltd., flax spinners and weavers
..........Flax Street intersects
        Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd., spinning mill
..........Brookfield Street intersects
223. Smyth, Thos., carpenter
225. Carnaghan, Jas., painter
227. Edenderry Postal and Telegraph Office - James Nixon, sub-postmaster
   "    Nixon, J., & Co., grocers
229. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans
..........Hooker Street intersects
231, 233. Harvey, W. J., & Son, fruiterer
235. Russell, Margaret
237. Terrington, J., yarn dresser
239. Logan, Mary
241. Armstrong, A., carpenter
243. Howe, J., R.I.C. pensioner
245. Vacant
247. McCann, Robt., dresser
249. Reid, Ellen
251. Graham, Mrs.
253. Preston, T., labourer
255. McCallum, Robt., labourer
257. Donaghan, Jane
259. McQuiston, John, tenter
261. Kelly, Jane, grocer
263. Berne, Thos. H., bookkeeper
265. Gordon, Robt., overlooker
267. Wilson, Saml., secretary
269. McMichael, Robt. Alex., clerk
..........Herbert Street intersects
             Elizabeth Terrace
271. McCormick, Robert
273. McCrossan, Robert
275. McClughan, J., bookkeeper
277. Stevenson, J., mattress maker
279. Lee, Jos., pensioner
281. Menagh, Susan
283. Savage, Miss
285. Crawford, W., compositor
287. Higginson, E., wood turner
289. Shannon, P., customs officer
291. Greer, Saml. Alex., bookkeeper
293. Price, Wm., machine man
295. Brennan, J. M., watch maker
297. Bradshaw, Thos., yarn dresser
299. Stewart, Wm., cooper
301. Henshaw, Jno., mechanic
303. Nixon, James, tenter
305. Greer, Mrs., confectioner
..........Butler Street intersects
307. Burns, M., grocer
309. Crawford, Bridget
             Catherine Terrace
311. Frazer, Jno., engineer
313. McCartney, Martha
315. Vacant
317. Linehan, Wm., salesman
319. Kidd, J., boot upper manufacturer
321. Tiernan, P. J., J.P.
             Ormond Terrace
323, 325. Vacant
327. Ridings, Richard
329. White, Josiah, mechanic
331. McHugh, Selina
333. Magowan, R., rent agent
335. Donohoe, A., ex-head constable R.I.C.
337. Fearon, Bern., bookkeeper
339. Bradley, D. P., spirit grocer
..........Kerrera Street intersects
341. Suttlehand, J., teacher
343. Gilmore, E., plumber
345. O'Brien, Patrick, traveller
347. Fitzsimmons, J., school teacher
349. Smyth, Jas., head dyer
        Andrews, George, J.P., Ardoyne
        (Ardoyne Lodge) Adams, J., labourer
..........Ardoyne Road intersects
        Everton Lodge - Dickson, E., gardener
        Everton House - Beck, Wm., of Belfast Chemical Works
        Wheatfield House - Slacke, Charles Owen, of Slacke & Co., Ashton Street
        Wheatfield Lodge - Mullan, James, gardener
..........Wheatfield Avenue intersects
..........Ballysillan Road intersects
        Presbyterian Church, Ballysillan - minister, Rev. J. Gailey, The Manse
              George's Terrace
   5. Wilson, Jas., cashier
   4. Noble, Richd., moulder
   3. Cooper, Robt., foreman
   2. Leddy, Miss, school teacher
   1. Vacant
        Hillview House, Ballysillan
        Connolly, Alex., builder
             Glenview Terrace
                   Ballysillan
   1. Fullerton, Wm., grocer
   2. Lynn, Thomas Henry, assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance Co.
   3. Skelton, S. J., secretary of the Doagh Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
   4. Campbell, T. S., cashier
   5. Cuddy, H., warehouseman
   6. McCormick, Mrs.
..........Glenbank Place intersects
             Glenbank Terrace
   1. Kinkead, A., traveller
   2. Mackenzie, Mrs.
   3. Corporation district office, T. Millar, sanitary inspector
   4. Isdell, Wm., lamp lighter
   5. Steele, W. John, preparing master
   6. Andrews, David
   7. Livingstone, Jos., seaman
             Graham's Buildings
   2. Reid, Mrs., confectioner
   3. McClay, John, horse shoer and jobbing smith
             Weirville Terrace
   1. O'Hara, Wm. J., confectioner
   2. Douglas, Hugh, fireman
   3. Williamson, H., clerk
   4. Weir, Elizabeth
               Parker's Place
   1. Graham, John, labourer
   2. Kell, G., beetler
   3. McIlwrath, Hugh, labourer
   4. Fitzgerald, D., hackle setter
   5. Robinson, Adam, tenter
   6. Addidle, W. J., labourer
   7. Miller, John, beetler
   8. McCann, Miss
   9. McCabe, Mrs.
..........Legann Street intersects
             Beechlawn Terrace
                    Ballysillan
   1. Gaw, Jas.
   2. Simpson, Wm., beetler
   3. Watkins, Wm., labourer
   4. Nutt, John, blacksmith
   5. Crawford, Saml., brick layer
   6. Crosbie, Wm., millwright
   7. McCallan, Mrs.
   8. McCallan, S., rougher
   9. Gibson, W., boot maker
 10. Gordon, S., carter
 11. Wilson, H., bundler
 12. Gordon, Jas., dairyman and carter
       Vacant ground
..........Primrose Street intersects
       Heron, W., general merchant
       Armstrong, R., clerk
       Adderley, Thos. H. L., Ballysillan Drug Hall
       Cairns, Dr., branch surgery
            Smyrl's Buildings
                 Ballysillan
   1. Porter, H., carpenter
   2. Armstrong, G., fruiterer
   3. Gormley, Martin, publican
..........Leroy Street intersects
             Murray's Terrace
   1. Larmour, W. F., grocer
   2. Thompson & Co., drapers
   3. Trimble, A., R.I.C.
   4. Ryle, John, R.I.C.
   5. Wilson, A., grocer
..........New Street intersects
             Ingram's Buildings
   1. Crossan, John, labourer
   2. Fallon, Alfred, iron turner
   3. Campbell, Jas., hackle setter
   4. James, W. H., agent
             Cairn's Buildings
   1. Hamill, Wm., beetler
   3. Magee, Alex., carter
   5. Alexander, John, mechanic
   7. Reid, John, carter
   9. Bennett, Samuel, mechanic
 11. Rea, Wm., grocer
..........Loughview Street intersects
          Billstown, Ballysillan
       Glenbank F. C. Clubhouse
       Rea, Hugh, labourer
       Bowden, David, carter
       Taggart, John
       Kelso, Mrs.
       Greer, Nelson, labourer
       Gaw, Jas., salesman
       Corporation Toll Office and Weighbridge - W. McClenahan, weigh master
                 __________

              [Left hand side]
              Carlisle Terrace
   2. Myddleton's Limited, surgeon dentists
   4. Shields, W. J., surgeon dentist
   6. Davidson, Dr. T. A., surgeon
   8. Vacant
 10. Stewart, John, M.D., surgeon, medical officer to H. M. Prison, Belfast
..........Eglinton Street intersects
              Eglinton Terrace
 12. O'Flaherty, Dr. Patk. E., surgeon
 14. Hygienic Institute (Branch from Great Victoria Street) - P. Gibb, manager
 16. Morton, Wm., secretary Flax Supply Association
 18. Murray, Dr. John, surgeon
..........Lonsdale Street intersects
             Lonsdale Terrace
 20. Vacant
 22. Doherty, Mrs.
 24. Vacant
 26. McCandless, James, factory manager
 28. Thompson, Dr. J., surgeon
 30. Vacant
 32. Osborne, Henry D., M.D.
..........Fairview Street intersects
           Fairview Buildings
34, 36. Tyrell, John & Co., wholesale grocers and army contractors
       Vacant ground
..........Twickenham Street intersects
               Violet Terrace
 42. Adrain, Jane
 44. Waugh, Mrs.
 46. Gordon, A., traveller
 48. Harvey, Miss Mary
 50. Watt, Dr. R., M.B., B.Ch.
 52. Sharpe, E. S.
         Prince Arthur Terrace
 54. Lavery, J., packing case maker
56, 58. Vacant
 60. Hayes, Rev. E., rector of St. Luke's
 62. Vacant
                   Malabar
 64. Ferguson, Miss Matilda
..........Florence Place intersects
       County Courthouse - Court House Postal and Telegraph Office - Miss M. Hutchinson, sub postmistress. Tel. Call Office - H. Passingham, attendant. Local Bankruptcy Court - Mr. T. C. Houston, Mr. H. McNeile McCormick, clerk of the crown and peace and local registration authority; Mr. Robert McQuitty, deputy; Mr. A. Hill Coates, sec. Antrim County Council; Mr. J. H. Brett, county surveyor; Fred Cairns, caretaker
..........Court Street intersects
              Crumlin Place
100. Spence, W. A., traveller
102. Houston, A., car owner
104. Price, Wilhelmina, nurse
106. Vacant
108. Houston Bros. & Williamson, posting and funeral undertakers
..........Agnes Street intersects
110. Murtagh, J. J., publicans
112. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
114. Davison, A., hair dresser & tobacconist
116a. Gault, J. H., rent agent
116, 118. Castles, David, draper and outfitter
..........Lyle Street intersects
120, 120a. Bell, J., grocer
122. Wright, W. J., provision merchant
124. Hillis, Wm., fish monger
126. Yarr, W., confectioner
128. Maitland, F. A., draper
130. Morrow & Co., drapers
130a. May, Miss, draper
..........Tudor Place intersects
132, 134. Suffern, The Misses, drapers
        Masonic Hall, Crumlin Road - R. B. Andrews, hon. secretary, 120 Cliftonpark Avenue
..........Queensland Street intersects
142. Scott, Thos., manager
144. Gallagher, John, saddler
146. O'Hara, R., watch maker
148. Cameron, Lizzie, draper
150. Larmour, J., hardware merchant
..........Tasmania Street intersects
152. Kirkwood, J., foreman
154. Jackson, W. E., linen lapper
156. Brooks, Joseph, foreman mechanic
158. Livingstone, R. J., tailor
160. Robb, Alex., draper
..........Snugville Street intersects
162. McKnight, Sarah
164. Crawford, Chas., grocer
166. Calwell, Dr. Robert B., surgeon
168. Adams, A., draper
170. Holmes, Miss, dress maker
172. Watson, M., grocer
..........Harrybrook Street intersects
              Eileen Terrace
174. Kerr, M. H., draper
176. Knox, Geo. A., draper
178. Davidson, Wm., fruiterer
180. Carter, C., hair dresser
182. Young, F. & H., milliners
184. Colvin, Sarah, confectioner
..........Jaffa Street intersects
186. Ferris, Jas., insurance supt.
188, Braithwaite, Jas., draper
190. Walters, John, dentist
192, 194. Elliott, Mrs., wardrobe dealer
196. Graham, T., painter
..........Silvio Street intersects
        St. Mary's Church - Rev. Canon J. Spence, D.D.; residence, St. Mary's Vicarage
..........McCandless Street intersects
198. Davison, Jos., pawn broker
200. Rea, Joseph, watch maker and jeweller
202a. Robinson, Jos., iron turner
202. Seymour, S., provision merchant
204. Park, Jonh, baker (John)
206. Gillespie, A., newsagent
208. Cassidy, Margt., milliner
210. Eardley, W. J., fruiterer
212. Davison, E., butcher
214. Gillespie, C., hair dresser
216. O'Connor, P., butcher
218. Gray, D., confectioner
220. Rutherford, D., confectioner
222. Campbell, Miss, draper
224. Eyre, R., milliner
226. Hanna, S. B., pawn broker
228. Nelson, J., & Sons Ltd., butchers
228a. Independent Lab. Pty.; sec., Wm. Walker
230. Glasgow, Mrs., draper
232. Maxwell, W., grocer
234. Stevenson, J., butcher
236. Lyons, H., draper and milliner
..........Geoffrey Street intersects
238, 240. McMahon, J., publican
242. Agnew, Miss, milliner
244. McFall, D., spirit grocer
        Crumlin Road Presbyterian Church - Rev. D. K. Mitchell, minister; res., 1 Mount Clifton
..........Tennent Street intersects
        Edenderry Spinning Co. Ltd., flax and tow spinners - R. W. McDowell, manager; Walter McAfee, secretary. Telephone No. 168
..........Cambrai Street intersects
244. Cummins, Robert, draper
246. Vacant
248. Curry, Wm., tailor
250. McCarthy, Daniel, refreshment saloon
252. Crawford, Jno., pawn broker
..........Leopold Street intersects
254, 256. McAteer, S., publican
258. McCleave, Robt., confectioner
260. Rooke, Wm., confectioner
262. McCleave, Thos., confectioner
264. Turner, W. T., fruiterer
266. Cregan, Geo., hair dresser
268. Vacant
..........Columbia Street intersects
270. MacMullin, E., grocer
272. Hanna, Jas., Ulster dairy
274. Watters, Mrs., fruiterer
276. Caldwell, E., newsagent, stationer & tobacconist
278. Beattie, Miss
280. Munce, J., butcher
282. Cathcart, W., hardware dealer
284. Bell, Edwin, boot maker
286. Caldwell, Ellen, draper
..........Rosebank Street intersects
288. Mercer, Robt., Ulster Steam Bakery
290. Irwin Bros., provision merchant
292. Stokesberry, M., butcher
294. Carson, John, confectioner
296. Hazleton, G., pawn broker
298. Farrel, John, publican
..........Disraeli Street intersects
300. McWhirter & Co., grocers
302, 304. Gilbride, Ptk., spirit grocer
306. Forde, Jos., provision merchant
306a. Nelson, James, & Son, Ltd., butchers
308. Kee, S. E., chemist
..........Palmer Street intersects
310. Wilkinson, Jas., butcher
312. Meaghey, J., butcher
314. Livingstone, W. J., fruiterer
316. Dowling, M., confectioner
318. Megarry, John, tenter
   "    Larmour, D., tailor
320. Marshall, T., City Laundry
322. Shilliday, Agnes, draper
..........Bray Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Chief Street intersects
        Holy Cross R.C. Church - Very Rev. Hubert Carruth, rector; Rev. Isidore Whelehan, vicar; Rev. Basil Moubert, Rev. Paulinus Barton, Rev. Fabian Madden, Rev. Kevin McKeown, Rev. Bernard Mangan, Rev. Robt. Kelly
        Holy Cross M.N.S. - John Suttlehand, principal
344. Holy Cross Reading Room
        McVeigh, Wm. J., cloth passer
        Curry, John, manager
..........Woodvale Road intersects
        Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade, Ardoyne Station - E. Division - W. Hollywood, engineer
        Ferguson's Glen Dairy - Miss Elwood
        Robb, T., Ballysillan House
        Agnew, Miss
        Smyrl, Wm., spirit grocer
        Stewart, John, labourer
        Campbell, Robt., labourer
..........Glenside Park intersects
        Swan, James, dairyman
        Watt, Miss
        Megarrell, Wm. J., yarn bleacher
        McDowell, M., manager
        Houston, John, bleacher
        Glenbank Bleachgreen - Ewart, W., & Son Ltd.
                  Harmoney
        Vacant ground
             Tower Buildings
        Prinn, P. A., well sinker
        Nichol, John, engine man
        Holiness Movement Mission Hall
        8 houses in course of erection
..........Oakley Street intersects
             Brown's Buildings
   1. Bell, J. B., Oakley Tea House
   2. Winters, John, traveller
   3. Flannigan, Mrs., butcher
   4. Ramsey, Arthur, labourer
       Haydock, S., boot and shoe maker
..........Albert Terrace intersects
              Dufferin Terrace
   1. Kirkwood, G., spirit grocer
   2. Abbott, R., R.I.C.
   3. Shanks, A., engineer
   4. Johnston, John, fitter
   5. Magee, Wm. J., foreman hackler
..........Barginnis Street intersects
      Jones Buildings, Ballysillan
   1. Jones & Johnston, grocers
       Ballysillan Post Office - J. Johnston, sub postmaster
   2. Jones, David
   3. Lynas, J., hair dresser and newsagent
   4. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch office)
       McKnight, William, clerk
   5. Toland, Saml., boot maker
   6. West, Jos., confectioner
..........Ligoniel Road intersects
       Millar, John, grocer
   1. Campbell, Miss
   2. Smith, J., labourer
   3. Heslip, S., tenter
   4. Smith, John, labourer
   5. McKeen, Eliza Jane
   6. Milligan, Miss
   7. Smith, Mrs.
   8. Murry, David, labourer
   1. Johnston, M., rent agent
   2. Bigger, John, bundler
   3. Luney, Geo., bundler
   4. Ramsey, John, hackler
   5. Ferris, John, labourer
   6. Ogle, Thos., labourer
..........Leggagh Street intersects
   4. Robinson, Gilbert, carter
   2. Luney, Jas., labourer
           Loughview Terrace
   1. Boville, James, carter
   2. Black, J., beetler
   3. McClintock, S., clerk
   4. Russell, Agnes
   5. McFarland, Jas., labourer
   6. Agnew, Wm. J., insurance agent
   7. Smith, W., painter
       Smith, John A., Loughview Tavern
       Murray, Wm., Horseshoe House, dairyman, Upper Ballysillan
       Diamond, Mrs., Upper Ballysillan
       Magill, John, Squire's Hill, dairyman, Upper Ballysillan
        McCullough, Jas., dairyman, Upper Ballysillan

Crumlin Street
Off Flax Street

   1. Donaldson, Mary
   3. Browne, Rose
   5. Wallace, Wm., painter
   7. Flynn, Eliza Jane
   9. McCauley, M., weaver
 11. Hood, Charles, labourer
 13. Butler, John, labourer
 15. Carlin, Teresa
 17. Vacant
 19. Bell, Mrs. Margaret
21, 23. Vacant
 25. Toman, Patk., rougher
 27. Kerr, David, labourer
29 to 39. Vacant
 41. McCullough, Mrs. Ellen
43, 45. Vacant
 47. Clarke, Robt., labourer
 49. Vacant
 51. Lavery, Kate
 53. O'Neill, Henry, labourer
55 to 59. Vacant
 61. Laverty, Robt., labourer
 63. Farmer, T., flax dresser
 65. Vacant
 67. Reid, Wm., rougher
 69. Monaghan, Wm., flax dresser
71, 73. Carroll, M., spirit grocer
                   __________

   2. Martin, Lucy
   4. Burns, Mrs.
   6. O'Prey, Isabella
   8. Sloan, Sarah
 10. O'Hara, John, labourer
 12. Lavery, Mary
 14. Rush, John, rougher
 16. Horner, Thos., cloth dresser
18 to 28. Vacant
 30. Kelly, Mrs.
 32. Vacant
 34. Delaney, Joseph, labourer
 36. Marks, Margaret
38, 40. Vacant
 42. McCoy, Alex., labourer
 44. Fearon, B., dealer
46 to 58. Vacant
 60. McAlinden, Lizzie
 62. Eadens, Margaret

Crystal Street
Off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Law, Wm., gardener
   3. Walker, Hugh, painter
   5. Curran, G. E., warehouseman
   7. McKee, John, labourer
   9. McMillen, John, joiner
 11. Peters, John, clerk
 13. Ritchie, David, joiner
 15. Robb, Hugh, plumber
 17. Chambers, Hugh, joiner
 19. Curran, Thos., carpenter
 21. Strain, Wm., N.S. teacher
 23. Boal, Robt., machine man
 25. McIntosh, S., fireman
 27. Stuart, Malcolm, blacksmith
 29. Keenan, Thos., moulder
 31. Harper, Wm., cabinet maker
 33. Ferguson, Thos., cabinet maker
 35. Bell, John, baker
                  __________

   2. Wilson, W. J., labourer
   4. Power, Arthur, fitter
   6. Filston, Wm., rivetter
   8. Nelson, David, boiler maker
 10. Short, John, labourer
 12. Harcourt, Geo., plater
 14. Magowan, John, labourer
 16. Weir, Mrs.
 18. Martin, Wm., carpenter
 20. McIntosh, Geo., packer
 22. Auld, Wm., card cutter
 24. McConnell, Dav., plumber
 26. Caughey, Thos.
 28. Smiley, R. W., clerk
 30. Wright, J., shipwright
 32. Craig, Fanny

Cuba Street
Newtownards Road to Fox Street

   1. Side door
   3. Cox, James
   5. Munn, Saml., labourer
   7. McMurdock, John, rigger
   9. Vacant
11 to 23. Chambers' Motors Ltd., motorcar manufacturers
..........Convention Street intersects
 25. Leebody, Sarah, grocer
 27. Corbett, Martha
 29. Smith, Francis, labourer
 31. Carlisle, Wm., labourer
 33. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 35. Scott, James, labourer
 37. McCullough, Robt., labourer
 39. Ratcliffe, Jas., plasterer
 41. Devine, Miss
 43. Baxter, Geo., labourer
 45. Lyttle, Alex., carter
 47. McAllister, Ethel
 49. Dunn, Hirham, labourer (Hiram?)
 51. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 53. Martin, James, labourer
 55. McMurray, Isabella
 57. Currie, John, labourer
 59. Ferguson, Jas., labourer
 61. Stitt, Richd., labourer
 63. Sloan, Andrew, labourer
 65. Snodden, James, labourer
 67. Morrow, John, driller
                  __________

   2. Side door
   4. Davidson, Wm., painter
   6. Martin, John, labourer
   8. Carson, Jas., labourer
 10. Martin, Wm., labourer
 12. McNicholl, Ellen
 14. Lynn, James, labourer
 16. Hewitt, John, labourer
 18. Campbell, Rebecca
 20. Kenny, Alexander, labourer
 22. Kenny, A., labourer
 24. Seaton, Jas., labourer
 26. McCallum, Andrew, labourer
 28. Seaton, Jane
 30. Goody, Alfred, labourer
 32. Atkinson, Christy, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Stewart, James, labourer
 38. Barrons, Alex., labourer
 40. Brown, William, labourer
 42. Blair, James, labourer
 44. Neill, William, labourer
 46. Brown, John, labourer
 48. Wallace, Elizabeth
 50. Bailey, Robert, driller
 52, 54. Walker, Margaret, grocer
 56. McCartney, Andrew, plater
 58. Dickson, George, driller
       Westbourne Mission Hall - Rev. William Witherow
 68. Lamont, Allen, labourer
 70. Brown, James, labourer

Cullingtree Road
Pound Street to Grosvenor Road

                [Right hand side]
1, 3. Vacant
   5. Mooney, M., general dealer
   7. Pettigrew, Mary Ann
   9. Davie, Charles, labourer
 11. McErlaine, J., butcher
 13. McNeice, Mary
 15. Kelly, John, labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. McCoo, Charles, labourer
 21. Graham, Thos., slater
 23. O'Connor, C., publican and grocer
..........Cinnamond Street intersects
 25. Donnelly, Philip, grocer
 27. Beatty, M. E., grocer
29, 31. McCullough, S., pawn broker
..........English Street intersects
33, 35. Murphy, H., spirit merchant
..........Bow Street intersects
37, 39. Connor, T., publican
41, 43. McCaffrey, John, grocer
..........Scotch Street intersects
45, 47. Giffin, John, grocer
 49. Clarke, E., labourer
 51. McCurley, Patk., brush maker
..........Massareene Street intersects
 53. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 55. Giffin, D., pork cutter
57, 59. McCurry, Mrs., publican and grocer
..........Baker Street intersects
61, 63. McCurry, John, brick layer
 65. Lennon, Wm., slater
 67. Magee, Patk., labourer
..........Irwin Street intersects
 69. Murdock, Patk., confectioner
 71. Scollin, James, joiner
..........Albert Street intersects
73, 75. Seawright, W. H., grocer
 77. Vacant
 79. Smyth, Mrs.
 81. McCusker, Mrs.
83, 85. Vacant
 87. McCardle, Patk., clerk
 89. Reilly, Maria
 91. Malone, Fras., linen lapper
 93. McIlroy, Catherine
 95. Duffy, Henry, spirit grocer
..........Lady Street intersects
 97. McWade, James, labourer
 99. Flanagan, John, draper
101. Lyle & Kinahan Ltd., stout and ale bottling stores and aerated water manufactory, and whisky and wine cellars
101a. Fitzsimmons, H., caretaker
103. McLaughlin, Elizabeth
105. Brady, Thos., carter
107. Maxwell, Alice
109. McCormick, Fras. J., tailor
111. Daley, Henry, coachman
113. Kane, Thos., iron moulder
115. Catney, F., night porter
117. Farrelly, P., van man
119. McLaughlin, Mary Jane
121. McCluskey, Mary Jane
123. Hall, Elizabeth
125. Little, Patrick
127. McKenna, M., labourer
129. Kane, P., painter
..........Marchioness Street intersects
131. McComb, John, carter
133. Petticrew, J., engine driver
135. McLaughlin, J., engineer
137. Vacant
..........Ton Street intersects
139. Kennedy, Wm., signal man
141. Killen, Peter, french polisher
143, 145. McCusker, Matthew, grocer, wine and spirit merchant
..........Slate Street intersects
147. Vacant
149. McCavanagh, Jeremiah
                  __________

                [Left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Lamb, Patk., slater
   6. Duff, C., painter
   8. McGowan, Annie
 10. Donnolly, Peter, labourer
 12. Johnston, Patk., labourer
 14. Craney, Thos., fish butcher
 16. McKenna, Mrs.
 18. Leathem, Patk., dealer
 20. Vacant
 22. Crawford, J., brick layer
 24. Hall, E., van driver
 26. McGinley, Mary
 28. McKee, Patrick
 30. Watters, Peter, porter
 32. McGeown, James, labourer
 42. McIlduff, Patk., dealer
 44. Curley, Chas., carter
 46. Heaney, Thos., foreman
 48. McCrory, James, rivetter
 50. Monaghan, Mrs.
 52. Curran, C., labourer
 54. Flanagan, M., labourer
 56. Donaghey, F., labourer
 62. Hughes, John, labourer
 64. Stewart, Wm., shoe maker
 66. Buckley, W., plasterer
 68. Moss, Rose Ann
 70. Smyth, Patrick, stone cutter
 72. Legg, Agnes
..........Quadrant Street intersects
 74. O'Hara, M. J., publican
 76. McAree, W. J., labourer
 78. Vacant
 80. Hannan, Sarah Jane
..........Brook Street intersects
 84. Kennedy, B., rivetter
 86. Cassidy, Robt., plasterer
 88. Kearney, Jos., brick layer
 90. Kearney, E., plater
 92. McCready, Patk., labourer
 94. Burns, M., labourer
 96. O'Neill, Hugh, tailor
98, 100. Campbell, E., publican
..........Albert Street intersects
102. McQuade, Wm., confectioner
104. Campbell, Wm. John
106. McClory, Merrian
108. McGivern, Jas., manager
110. McDonnell, Miss
110. The Grosvenor Chemical Co. (Brady & Pemberton), Elephant Soap Works
112. R.I.C. Barracks - Thos. R. Beddy, head constable
114. Rafferty, W. J., blacksmith
116. Smyth, John, tailor
118. McClarnon, J., tailor
120. Donnelly, J., hair dresser
122. Donaghy, Annie
124, 126. Donnelly, J. J., contractor and funeral undertaker
128. Walls, F., fitter
130. Jones, C., constable R.I.C.
132. McAllister, D., blacksmith
134. Dornan, Henry, labourer
134a. Dempsey, Thomas W., coach builder
136. Kerr, Catherine
138. Greer, J., carpenter
140. O'Neil, Mary
142. Murdoch, Alex., builder and contractor

Cullingtree Street
From Durham Street to Stanley Street

       Side door
   1. Robinson, G., millwright
 3a. Thompson, Alice
..........Fox Row intersects
       Cleland, Wm. W., Ltd., Wholesale Manufacturing Stationers, Letterpress Printers and Lithographers, Account Book Makers, Book Binders, Fancy and Machine Made Box Makers; residence, W. W. Cleland, 56 Wellington Park; J. A. Cleland, Bernagh West, Malone Park
       The Alexandra Finishing Company
                 __________

   2. Side door
   4. Curran, Robert, linen lapper
   6. McKee, John, polisher
   8. Brown, Geo., shoe maker
..........Trelford Street intersects
10, 12. Smith, W. S., & Co., manufacturers
 14. Gray, Hugh, cork cutter
 16. Harbinson, Mrs.
 18. McGreevey, John, labourer
 20. McGreevey, Thos., pavior
 22. Arneill, John, packing case maker
 24. Vacant
 26. Collins, Wm., painter
 28. Bell, Jas., winding master
 30. Clelland, George, labourer
 32. Adams, W., shipsmith
 34. Stevenson, H., labourer
 36. Skillen, Lizzie
 38. Chambers, Jas., van driver

Cultra Street
Off Rowan Street

   1. Newell, David, labourer
   3. Graham, Robt., carter
   5. Hume, John, labourer
   7. Black, H., seaman
   9. Gordon, Mrs. H.
 11. Boyd, David, labourer
 13. Finlay, Mrs.
 15. Boyce, Miss Lillie
 17. McMillen, Mrs.
 19. Hill, Mrs.
 21. Brown, William, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 27. O'Mally, J., seaman
 29. McDowell, John, carter
 31. Swan, Wm., sawyer
 33. Johnston, Thos., fireman
 35. McGlinn, John, labourer
 37. Murray, Edward, labourer
 39. Hunter, James, seaman
 41. Ward, Thomas, tailor
 43. Privilege, Peter, painter
 45. Moore, John, labourer
 47. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. Annie
 49. Keoth, Mrs.
 51. Steel, Mrs.
 53. Johnston, Jas., platers' helper
 55. Worlin, Wm. Jas., labourer
 57. Wallace, J., labourer
 59. Spence, David, traveller
 61. Best, Jno., stone cutter
 63. Harrison, J., labourer
                 __________

2, 4. McCloskey, Felix, spirit grocer
   6. McAdorey, Wm., labourer
   8. McCullough, Jas., painter
 10. Megaw, Ann Jane
 12. Harrison, Mrs.
 14. McGurk, Lawrence, labourer
 16. Savage, Caroline
 18. Alexander, Mrs. Mary
 20. Baird, William
 22. Tully, John, labourer
 24. McLarnon, Henry, pensioner
 26. Vacant
 28. Hood, David, blacksmith
 30. McParland, Mary
 32. Vacant
 34. Thompson, Jane
 36. Moore, John, seaman
 38. Kenny, Geo., labourer
 40. Kenny, John C., labourer
 42. Moore, Mary
 44. McAuley, Saml., fireman
 46. Henderson, Jno., flax dresser
 48. Hunter, Mary Ann
 50. Moore, James, painter
 52. Ritchie, Geo., labourer
 54. Wylie, R., labourer
 56. Westland, Miss
 58. Knox, John, labourer
 60. Reilley, Catherine
 62. Kerr, Mrs.

Cumberland Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   1. Todd, Thos., traveller
   3. Alexander, A. V., moulder
   5. Hunter, J., moulder
   7. Hunter, J., spirit grocer
..........Lorton Street intersects
   9. Campbell, Thos. A., fitter
 11. Barbour, Wm., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Pritchard, Wm., labourer
 17. Frazer, A., grocer
..........Penrith Street intersects
 19. Campbell, Robt., gasfitter
 21. Richardson, Wm., iron dresser
 23. Hendry, Jas., french polisher
 25. Vacant
 27. Lough, Robert, tailor
..........Crosby Street intersects
 29. McKee, Mary
 31. McIlveen, Thos., fireman
 33. Crawford, John, labourer
 35. Johnston, Wm., tailor
 37. Geddes, John, painter
..........Wigton Street intersects
 39. Rutherford, John S., joiner
 41. McIlhagga, John, baker
 43. Ellis, Thos., bread server
 45. McCormick, Mrs.
 47. Flannagan, J.
 49. Magowan, Robt., painter
..........Percy Street intersects
 51. Kernaghan, Elizabeth
 53. Hancock, M., winder
 55. McCormick, Thos., carpenter
 57. Morrow, Adam, labourer
 59. Garrett, J. A., iron moulder
 61. Graham, Richd., bar man
 63. Girvan, Agnes
 65. Melville, Thos., van man
..........Carlow Street intersects
 67. Whiteman, Wm., greaser
 69. Hunter, J. A., cloth finisher
 71. Stewart, Wm., packing case maker
 73. Millar, Henry, carter
 75. Keys, John, sawyer
 77. Dogherty, R., carter
 79. Geddess, Jemima
                 __________

   2. Crockart, D., labourer
   4. Lindsay, Geo., book binder
   6. Bingham, John, checker
   8. Gillespie, A., carpenter
 10. Vacant
 12. Little, Samuel, paper ruler
 14. Crane, Sarah
 16. Kernaghan, G., sample maker
 18. Smyth, Fras., mechanic
 20. Shorten, Maggie
 22. Kerr, J. M., brush maker
..........Penrith Street intersects
24, 26. French, Thos., grocer and provision merchant
 28. Henderson, Robt., R.I.C.
 30. Martin, Joy, brick layer
 32. Fagan, H., publican
..........Crosby Street intersects
 34. Vacant
 36. Gee, John, R.I.C.
 38. Steen, John, iron turner
 40. English, Robert, tailor
 42. Burke, William, grocer
..........Wigton Street intersects
 44. Vacant
 46. Patterson, J., store keeper
 48. Clarke, Nicholas, bar man
 50. McIlroy, Hugh, rivetter
52, 54. Moore, Wm. R., grocer
..........Percy Street intersects
 56. Melville, J., stabling yard
 58. Stewart, J., clerk
 60. Weir, Hugh, labourer
 62. McDonald, Geo., moulder
 64. Blair, Wm., labourer
 66. Christie, Catherine
 68. Wilson, Jas., van man
..........Carlow Street intersects
 70. Boyd, Margt., weaver
 72. Moran, Peter, clerk
 74. McCracken, Thos., labourer
 76. Grainger, William
 78. McLune, T. J., labourer
 80. McMurray, John, labourer
 82. Sexton, Agnes
 84. Sullivan, Maggie

Cupar Street
Falls Road to Springfield Road

                [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. McGreavey, James, stores
   5. Rainey, Robt., stores
   7. Close, M. J., shoeing forge
 29. Gonnell, Charlotte
 31. McGurk, Mrs.
 33. O'Regan, T., flax dresser
 35. Collins, Hugh, labourer
 37. Monaghan, Thos., labourer
 39. Martin, J., caretaker
 41. Farrell, George, labourer
 43. McGurk, Jas., labourer
 45. Riordan, Margaret
 47. Devlin, Sarah, reeler
 49. Vacant
 51. Brannigan, D., fitter
 53. Connolly, Patk., rougher
 55. Cuttle, George, labourer
 57. Crossey, Chas., labourer
 59. Loo, Peter, labourer
 61. Dolan, Wm., labourer
 63. Hughes, James, carter
 65. Murphy, John
 67. McGough, Mary
 69. McDowell, Patk., labourer
..........David Street intersects
 71. Reilly, Nicholas, clothier
 73. Halpin, A., compositor
 75. McKinty, Edw., labourer
 77. McGuinness, John, labourer
 79. McGuigan, Fras., mechanic
 81. Reynolds, W. J., labourer
 83. McCaughey, John, labourer
 85. Dougan, John, clerk
 87. Simpson, John
 89. Leonard, Jane
 91. O'Neill, John, flax dresser
93, 95. Finnegan, J., publican
..........Argyle Street intersects
 97. Glover, Saml., fitter
 99. Butler, Alex., fireman
99. Vacant
101. Maginn, Thos., labourer
103. Cosgrove, Jas., sailor
105. Murray, J. G., spindle maker
..........Urney Street intersects
107, 109. O'Reilly, T., publican
111, 113. Finnegan, J., spirit grocer
..........Wilton Street intersects
115. Vacant
117. Burns, W. J., baker
119, 121. Thompson, Mary
..........Eastland Street intersects
123. McCullough, W., grocer
125. McKee, Thos., labourer
127. Elliott, Jas., fireman
129. McKinney, W., mechanic
131. Brown, Elizabeth
133. Hobbs, Saml., mechanic
135. Gilmore, H., french polisher
137. Laird, Saml., engine driver
139. Major, R., mechanic
141. Carlisle, Mrs.
143. Henderson, Mrs.
145. McKeown, Susan
147. Wilson, Ellen
149. Baird, Elizabeth
151. Campton, Elizabeth
153. Neill, Mrs.
155. McCullough, Mrs.
157. Tweedie, Elizabeth
159. McIlroy, A. M., weaver
..........Canmore Street intersects
159a. Crawford, J., pawn broker
161. Preshaw, J., hair dresser
163. McMahon, Lizzie
165. Vacant
167. Jenkins, Jos., machinist
..........Sugarfield Street intersects
169. Watson, G., confectioner
171. Fitzpatrick, T., joiner
173. Vacant
175. Gawley, Margt., weaver
177. Irvine, John, brick layer
179. Couser, Geo., beetler
181. McKane, John, labourer
183. Patterson, George, labourer
185. Ferris, Geo., labourer
187. Hastings, R. J., butcher
..........Bellevue Street intersects
191, 193. Lee, E., spirit grocer
195. Sedgewick, Wm., labourer
197. Lindsay, John, labourer
199. Allen, W., weaver
201. Burns, F. W., compositor
203. McKeown, Jas., labourer
205. Shaw, Jas., labourer
207. Lancross, Thos., painter
209. Keavney, John, mechanic
211. Frazer, J.
213. Boal, Jas., smiths' helper
215. Hill, Saml., labourer
217. Hunter, John, bleacher
219. Manderson, John, labourer
221. Halliday, D., labourer
223. Blackender, W. H., labourer
225. Anderson, Fras., overlooker
227. Isdell, John, packer
229. Couser, Teaney
231. Hogg, James, joiner
233. McAreavey, E., grocer
..........Lawnbrook Avenue intersects
        Cupar Street Factory, Falls Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
243. Preshaw, Jas., hairdresser
245. Weir, Lizzie, weaver
247. Magowan, G., labourer
249. Black, Saml., labourer
251. Gilbert, John, pattern maker
253. Burgess, Richd., labourer
255. Vacant
257. Long, Robt., moulder
259. Adams, Mary Ann
261. Revels, Agnes
263. Kirk, John, spring maker
265. Burnett, Jas., wood turner
267. Ferris, S. H., pressman
269. Burns, M., labourer
271. Irvine, Mrs.
273. Kirker, Grace
275. English, John, labourer
277. McCourt, D., labourer
279. Morrow, A., hackle setter
281. McMaster, John, moulder
283. McElvogue, Jane
289. Hunter, David, fitter
291. Kirkpatrick, J. William, machine man
293. Gilliland, W. J., tailor
295. Jones, Margaret
297. Irvine, Robert
299. McCreary, Jas., overlooker
301. Beattie, James, R.I.C.
303. McIlroy, Mrs.
305. Adams, Saml., iron turner
307. Kerinan, Wm., van driver
323. Digney, Edw., labourer
325. Smyth, Saml., moulder
327. Press, Samuel, engineer
329. Palmer, Geo., brass finisher
..........Lanark Street intersects
331. Bowman, Wm., grocer
333. Wilson, James, labourer
335. Adair, Alex., labourer
337. Smith, R. J., driller
339. Quarrell, James, van man
341. Rea, Wm., oiler
343. Galway, J., iron turner
345. Craig, Catherine
                  __________

                [Left hand side]
   4. Teeny, Alex., labourer
   6. Coyle, Mary
   8. McGreavy, Jas., labourer
 10. Conlon, Jos., plumber
 12. Ferris, John, flax dresser
 14. Keilty, J., labourer
14. Glen Print Works; workers' entrance
       Greeves, J. & T. M., flax spinners
..........Panpark Street intersects
 90. Magennis, Ellen, grocer
 92. Millan, Chas., labourer
 94. Mason, James, labourer
 96. Espey, Annie
 98. Sweeney, John, store man
100. McAteer, Thomas, porter
..........Lower Wilton Street intersects
102. Convery, Patk., labourer
104. Kelly, Wm., labourer
106. McKavanagh, John, labourer
108. Latimer, Thos., labourer
110. Mussen, W. J., labourer
112. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
114. Vacant
116. Semple, Jas., labourer
118. Vacant
120. Henry, Saml., painter
122. McCabe, Mary
124. Grant, Annie
126. Vacant
128. Cardwell, William
130. Officer, Mrs.
132. Allen, Geo., labourer
134. Smyth, David, carpenter
136. Hamill, John, labourer
138. Reilly, Bernard
140. Johnston, Alice
142. Anderson, Mary
144. Brown, Samuel
146. Lamond, D., labourer
148. Carroll, Thos., iron turner
150. Dogherty, Wm., driller
152. Templeton, Andw., clerk
154. Spence, Jane
156. Anderson, Frank, labourer
158. Stevens, Thos., labourer
160. Low, Wm., mechanic
162. Glynn, Jas., labourer
164. Patterson, Jas., labourer
166. Connelly, William
168. McCluskey, Wm., builder
170. Drennan, Chas., fitter
172. Hull, Mrs.
174, 176. Walker, S., grocer
186. Campbell, Edmond, labourer
188. Russell, James, labourer
190. Wallace, Mrs.
192. Marron, J. W., labourer
194. Teggart, Thos., labourer
196. Harper, Robt., joiner
198. Vacant
200. Quail, Maria
202. Ross, J., flax dresser
204. Hamilton, J., labourer
206. Miles, John, labourer
208. Wylie, J. A., moulder
210. Stewart, Wm., labourer
212. Benson, J., shoe maker
214, 216. O'Neill, C., publican
218. Beattie, John, labourer
220. King, Isaac, fitter
222. Close, James, linen lapper
224. Vacant
226. McKinstry, Thos., clkr.
228. Peebles, John, fitter
230. McKinstry, Thos., engine driver
232. Parkes, Jas., labourer
234. Gallaher, Thos., trimmer
236. McKnight, Saml., flax dresser
238. Templeton, Mrs.
240, 242. McNeill, D., grocer
244. Edmonds, Wm., pensioner
246. Allen, Matthew, weaver
248. McNally, Robt., engineer
250. Gilmore, W. J., m'ne man
252. Hill, Joseph
254. Gray, Joseph, overlooker
256. Patterson, M.
258. Wylie, Wm., labourer
260. Cowan, Joseph
262. Arbuckle, Thos., grocer
..........Clonard Gardens intersects
264. Hannigan, Wm., bookkeeper
266. Simpson, Mrs.
268. Kelso, Wm., fitter
270. Bryans, W. J., cloth passer
272. Boyd, Thos., iron turner
274. Moore, Andrew, fitter
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
276. O'Neill, M., grocer
278. McGivern, Jos., carter
280. Smith, Bridget
282. Herman, Robt., labourer
284. Flood, Mrs.
286. Kane & Co., F., spirit grocers
..........Lucknow Street intersects
288. Darragh, Matt., iron moulder
290. Graham, Chas., postman
292. Brown, Mrs.
294. Irwin, William
296. Brown, Frank
            Mountview Terrace
300. Drennan, H., mechanic
302. Barrington, J., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
304. Cathey, Thos., beetler
306. Baird, W. J., mechanic
308. Acheson, N., carpenter
310. Faulkner, Mrs.
312. Nicholl, John, pattern maker
314. McMillen, Mrs.

Currie Street
Off Irwin Street

   1. McCardle, Mary
   3. Devlin, Ann
   5. Largey, Jas., dealer
   7. Elleman, Robt., labourer
   9. McCrorey, Mary A.
 11. McGivern, M., packing case maker
 13. Mulligan, P., labourer
 15. Donnelly, Hugh, tailor
 17. Cregan, Rose, char woman
 19. Long, Henry, plasterer
                  __________

   2. McManus, Chas., labourer
   4. Bracken, Bernard, labourer
   6. Connor, T., labourer
   8. McKenna, Ptk., posting establishment
   8. McCluskey, Alex., labourer
 10. McCorry, Margaret
 12. O'Donnell, John, labourer
 14. Mason, Jas., sawyer
 16. Gregg, John, blacksmith
 18. McDonnell, Edw., labourer

Curtis Street
From York Street

       2 small houses

Curzon Street
Off Agincourt Avenue

   1. Vacant
   3. Dixon, E., warehouseman
   5. White, George, plumber
   7. Malins, Jane
   9. Lyons, Jas., bread server
 11. Roberts, Robert, painter
 13. Taylor, A., shop assistant
 15. Mackey, Jas., carpenter
 17. Cunningham, W., agent Prudential Assurance
                 __________

   2. Clark, John, compositor
   4. Short, John, despatch clerk
   6. Mulholland, Jas., joiner
   8. Sweeney, R., clerk
 10. Cotter, David, clerk
 12. Watson, Mrs. Jane
 14. Cullen, John
 16. Foreman, Miss, grocer

Cussick Street
Off Lisburn Road

   1. McClenahan, S., shoe maker
   3. McConnell, J., chimney sweep
   5. Vacant
   7. Scougal, John, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. McKeown, Patk., carter
13 to 17. Vacant
 19. Hinton, Mrs.
 21. Long, Wm., labourer
 23. Coleman, Miss
 25. Long, Mrs.
 27. Belch, G., labourer
 29. Totton, W. J., coachman
 31. Graffin, Mrs.
 33. Emerson, Mrs.
 35. Meath, Patrick, labourer
 37. McAdam, Thos., groom
 39. Davis, Robt., coachman
 41. McKee, W. J., labourer
 43. Brown, G., car owner
 45. Mission House in connection with St. Thomas' Church
 47. McCann, Thos., labourer
 49. Hewitt, Jas., labourer
 51. Carson, R., labourer
 53. Vacant
                 __________

   4. Coyle, Anne
   6. Watson, Mrs.
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Hawthorne, Samuel, labourer
14, 16. Vacant
 18. McKane, Alex., carter
 20. McCracken, R., coachman
 22. Teer, S., coachman
 24. Whan, G., coachman
 26. Wilson, Robt., labourer
 28. Armstrong, Jas., coachman
 30. Clewlo, Mrs.
 32. Livingston, Robt., labourer
 34. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 36. Moorecroft, S., carpenter
 38. Jenkinson, Henry, gardener
 40. Murphy, J., coachman
42 to 46. Vacant
 48. Buckles, John, labourer
 50. McCappin, Mrs.

Custom House
Queen's Square Branch Postal and Telegraph Office

         Mercantile Marine Office
       Captain Arthur W. Wolfe-Smith, R.N.R., Supt.; Assistant Paymaster W. B. H. White, R.N.R., deputy supt.; Assistant Paymaster A. G. A. Bennett, R.N.R., deputy supt.; Sydney Coombs, outdoor officer; A. W. Brown, M.D., surgeon & agent for Admiralty, Lorne Terrace, Albertbridge Road; Thos. Lawler, caretaker
            Local Marine Office
       Captain Arthur W. Wolfe-Smyth, R.N.R., sec.
    Board of Trade Surveyor Office
       W. B. Adamson, shipwright & engineer surveyor; F. Carruthers, shipwright & engineer surveyor; W. H. Chantler, shipwright surveyor; J. S. Herriot, shipwright and engineer surveyor; J. H. Thomas, chief clerk; R. A. Kane and Owen Jones, messengers & tape holders
                Probate Court
       H. H. Corley, Barrister-at-Law, registrar; clerks, Robert Coburn, Wm. W. Christie, Henry Carson, Jun., Francis Napoleon Bossence, Jas. A. Laird, John Brown Speers; caretaker, H. Carson
       Department of Agriculture
       Portal Inspection Office - F. W. Emery, postal supervisor
                  Customs
       R. Hobbins, collector
       Principal Clerk - G. H. Rawnsley; John J. Murphy, clerk 1st class; 2nd class (upper section), G. Moncur; lower section, J. A. Acheson, P. Larkin; caretaker, John Morrison
              Income Tax Office
       No. 1 District - Surveyor, H. Wright; assistant surveyor, A. Tapply; 1st clerk, Jas. Bailie; 2nd clerk, J. McLaughlin; boy clerk, J. Smyth
       No. 2 District - Surveyor, C. F. Baker; assistant surveyor, J. Crawford; 1st clerk, J. A. D. Henderson; 2nd clerk, Hugh Jennings; boy clerk, J. Meek
               Inland Revenue
       Office for receipt of Excise Duties, Income tax and Stamps - M. Cussen, collector and stamp distributor; D. O'Sullivan, principal clerk first class; T. B. Griffith, principal clerk second class; W. H. Hoyle, principal clerk second class, F. A. Carter, F. Brindley, H. Wilson, and W. Wilson, clerks
   5. District - P. T. McGinley, supervisor; M. Hickey, J. Merrifield, chemical officers; W. Duncan, J. McCauley, J. Thompson, officers; caretaker, J. Dickson

Customhouse Square
Queen's Square to Waring Street

   1. Murphy, J. H. B., estate agent
   3. Cowan & Co., carriers, contractors and store keepers
   "   Chambers. Walter, consulting engineer
   "   Shipping Federation Ltd.
   "   Dougal, A., & Son, carriers
   "   Thompson, J. C., tea agent
   "   Federation School of Nautical Cookery
   "   Turner, Mary
..........Ulster Street intersects

Cyprus Avenue
Off Upper Beersbridge Road

                [Right hand side]
   1. Gourley, Mary (Birch Grove)
                    Flemington
   3. Shanks, J., cabinet maker
                     Beaumont
   5. Browne, R. A.
   7. Boyd, Thos. W., warehouseman (Fernlea)
   9. Thompson, Acheson H. (The Elms)
..........Sandford Avenue intersects
 11. Fetherstone, S.
 13. Heazley, Douglas, Prudential Assurance Company (Doon Varna)
 15. Brown, F. D., engineer (Woodlawn)
 17. Kerr, John, principal St. Matthew's National School (Seaforde Street)
 19. Stormonth, Jas., grocer (Mariville)
 21. Morrow, W. S. (Hillview)
 23. Worth, Joseph (Walden)
 25. McIlroy, Hugh (Roydene)
       Vacant ground
 37. Kirkpatrick, Robt., draper
 39. Vacant
                  __________

                [Left hand side]
                  Plevna Villas
   2. Prenter, Mrs. W. E.
   4. Patterson, Annie
   6. Mackay, Mrs.
   8. Holland, J., linen merchant (Woodbine Cottage)
                Avondale Villas
 10. Kilgour, Peter, mill manager
 12. Duffell, F., teacher of music
 14. Houston, Miss
 16. Thompson, D. J. (Midlothian)
 18. Lindsay, John (Hollybank)
 20. Kearns, D. (Alderside)
 22. Bell, D. M.
 24. Richards, Mrs.
 26. Miller, R. G., locomotive superintendent B.C.D.R. (Merriott House)
                   Wolverton
 28. McGowan, Alex., cashier
                   Claremont
 30. Price, J., draper
                   Fortwilliam
 32. Bruce, Wm., manager of United Distilleries Ltd.
       Vacant ground
 48. Blair, Joseph, iron monger (Mount Aventine)
                   Sandycroft
 50. Lewis, Mrs.
 52. Burke, Chas. E., draper (Killala)

Cyprus Gardens
Off North Road, Bloomfield

   5. Taylor, Richd., commercial traveller
   7. Adams, Alex.
                      Dunolly
   9. McCullough, Henry, stationer (Dunolly)
 11. Meek, Mary
 13. Reid, William
 15. Bamford, William (Bamrae)
 17. Creeney, Jos., jun., accountant
 19. Blackwood, James
 21. Vacant
 23. Houston, Thos.
 25. Poston, D.
 27. McCormac, Mrs. E.
 29. Leyden, Dominic
 31. Hughes, J. L., china dealer
 33. Fraser, Mrs.
 35. Boyd, R. A., C.E.
                   __________

   2. Blayney, T., stone merchant and quarry owner, Middlepath Street
   4. Finlay, John H., director of John Rea Ltd.
   6. Marshall, M., cycle agent
   8. Harbinson, Wm., teacher
 10. Boyd, Wm. A., manager
 12. Buchannon, Mrs.
 14. Wright, Jas. J., I.R.
 16. Stephenson, E. G., draughtsman
 18. Hunter, Thos., drysalter
 20. Chambers, J. H. (of Chambers & Co. Ltd., Cuba Street)
 22. Reynolds, Mrs.
 24. Corr, Richd., glass merchant
 26. Conland, Annie
 28. Harper, Jane
 30. Nicholl, John, printer
 32. Firth, B. L., publican
 34. Creeney, Jos., jeweller
 36. Mitchell, Ralph, glass and colour merchant
 38. Anderson, Wm., pawn broker
 40. Chambers, Robert M. (of Chambers & Co. Ltd., motor works, Cuba Street)

Cyprus Park
Off North Road, Bloomfield

                       Elsinore
       Morrison, Wm.,. principal of Saunders Street N.S.
   1. Clarke, William, C.E.
                     The Poplars
   2. McDonald, W. A.
                        Ardroe
   1. Elliott, D. B., B.A., principal Harvey Memorial
                       Benedin
   2. Vacant
       Two houses in course of erection
       Vacant ground
                     Parkville
       McKee, Saml., linen merchant
       Savage, W., sec. assistant
                  __________

               Ard-Caein Villas
   1. McNally, Mrs.
   2. Shaw, Mary
                     Marsdene
   1. Ringland, F. L.
   2. Ashworth, Rev. Alex O.
       Todd, E. W. (Inverarnan)
       Carey, John (Ardlui)
       Cameron, Mrs. (Coolgreaney)
       Herald, J., foreign representative (Edenagrena)
       Young, Rev. C. M., of Bloomfield Presbyterian Church (Eglantine
       Baker, C. S. (Dromantine)
       Wylie, Jas., novelty warehouse (Mobray)
       Brown, George Wm., linen warehouseman (Finsbury)
                  Parkmount
   1. Stalker, John, draughtsman
   2. Todd, David Q., sea captain
   3. Vacant
   1. Barker, J. E., draftsman (Parkview)
   2. Shaw, Jas. G., engineer (Parkview)
               Hampden Villas
   1. Moore, William
   2. Mulligan, W. S.

Cyprus Street
Panton Street to Servia Street

   1. McCann, Wm., labourer
   3. Smith, J., mechanic
   5. Bateson, Jas., baker
   7. Trainor, John, labourer
   9. McKernan, Patk., joiner
 11. Carville, Jas., tenter
 13. Keilty, H., labourer
 15. McComb, Edw., stone cutter
 17. Burns, Fras., flax dresser
 19. Finnegan, Jas., labourer
 21. Tully, James, labourer
 23. McHugh, L., labourer
 25. Carvill, Robt., fitter
 27. McCann, Arthur, labourer
 29. McVeigh, Jane
 31. Kane, Wm., labourer
 33. Ritchie, Jas., labourer
 35. Russell, Patk., slater
 37. Greenwood, E., confectioner
 39. Quinn, Thomas, porter
..........Plevna Street intersects
 41. McDonnell, Ellen
 43. Vacant
 45. McDonnell, J., spirit grocer
 47. Flannagan, Edward, labourer
 49. McAlease, Patk., labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Gelston, Mary, spinner
 55. Scullion, James, labourer
 57. Flannigan, J., labourer
 59. Vacant
 61. McLean, Alex., joiner
 63. Rowan, Margaret
 65. McDonnell, A., engine driver
 67. Boyd, Danl., labourer
 69. Gorman, Patrick, labourer
 71. Finlay, Thos., blind maker
 73. Burns, Fras., iron turner
 75. Vacant
 77. Crossan, Margt., spinner
 79. McAreavey, D., picture framer
 81. Wilson, James, labourer
 83. Mateer, Chas., labourer
 85. McCann, Thos., labourer
 87. McKeever, Michael, labourer
 89. Close, John, labourer
 91. Ward, Robt., stone cutter
 93. Vacant
 95. Haughey, Chas., labourer
 97. Campbell, Sarah, spinner
 99. Boyle, Wm., iron turner
101. McDonald, Margt., stitcher?
103. McGuigan, James, labourer
105. Molloy, Wm., labourer
107. Leathem, Catherine, dealer
109. Daly, Lizzie, house keeper
111. Dougan, Mary, house keeper
113. Hughes, Jennie, weaver
115. Crilly, Annie, grocer
..........Balkan Street intersects
        Gateway
..........Plevna Street intersects
                 __________

   6. McAtamney, Wm., labourer
   8. Molloy, Lizzie, housekeeper
 10. McCavanagh, P., brick layer
 12. Duncan, Patk., clerk
 14. McSherry, Ed., butcher
 16. Quinn, Michael, carter
..........Sultan Street intersects
 18. Bradley, D., spirit grocer
 20. Brady, Ellen, grocer
 22. Kennedy, D., dairyman
 24. Scullion, Neill, labourer
 26. Hancock, James, porter
 28. Magee, James, labourer
 30. Neeson, Hry., labourer
 32. McMorrough, John, clerk
 34. Mallon, Sarah, house keeper
 36. Morgan, B., cork cutter
 38. McCaulfield, R., dairyman
 40. Vacant