LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 

Please sign my Guestbook


please donate
every penny helps keep the site free to use

Google


WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
1909 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1909 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory
1898 Newry Directory      Bangor Spectator Directory 1970

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1909 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth  -  A Pt 2  -  B to Beverley St.  -  B Pt2  -  C to Cheviot St.  -  Chichester Ave. to Conway St.  -  C Pt3.  -  D to Donegall Rd.  -  D Pt2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  IJK  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2
M to Mea  -  M Pt2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -  S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Baden Powell Street
Off Oldpark Road

       Baden Powell Street N.S. - Saml. Davidson, principal
   1. Dilworth, Geo., postman
   3. Leventon, Saml., draper
   5. Hall, Jas., mechanic
   7. Lynn, John
   9. Moutray, W. J., R.I.C.
 11. Henderson, Alex., tailor
 13. Lennon, Arthur, fitter
 15. Logan, John, joiner
 17. Fell, George, pattern maker
 19. Smyth, Wm., coach builder
 21. Titterington, John, fitter
                  __________

   2. Hanrahan, P., upholsterer
   4. McCord, Mary
   6. Dennison, S., sanitary inspector
   8. Diamond, H., spinning master
 10. Orchin, Fred., machinist
 12. Ward, John, R.I.C.
 14. Walker, C., iron moulder
 16. Bustard, Wm., clerk
 18. Park, Robt., overlooker
 20. Moore, Saml., tinsmith
 22. Magowan, W., postal clerk
 24. Weir, Thos., plumber
 26. Fletcher, Geo., grocer
 28. McKnight, Wm., chef
 30. Armstrong, David, carter
 32. Blake, Chas., R.I.C. pensioner
 34. Lynas, Hugh
 36. Townsley, John, cutter
 38. Sloan, Wm., Clifton Bakery

Bagot Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Orr, James, carter
   3. McAra, J., coach painter
   5. McCann, Jos., linen lapper
   7. Lavery, Daniel
   9. Keating, Margaret
 11. Eagle, Robt., pork cutter
 13. Finlay, Letitia
 15. Hall, Wm., labourer
 17. McCullough, Wm., fireman
 19. Orr, Wm., van man
 21. Burrows, Miss M. A.
 23. Magee, Mary
 25, O'Neill, C., carpenter
 27. Courtenay, Mary Jane
                  __________

   2. Griffith, Patk., spirit grocer
   4. Young, James
   6. Walklett, Wm., chef
   8. Gordon, Miss
 10. Barr, David, carpenter
 12. Lauder, Mary
 14. McCleary, John, tailor
 16. Rolston, Robt., rivetter
 18. Wallwork, D., labourer
 20. St. John, Joseph, painter
 22. Orr, James, carter
 24. Parkinson, John, painter

Bain's Place
Off Amelia Street

1, 3. (Ground Floor) Wigley, F. G., linen manufacturer
   "   Provincial Mineral Water Manufacturer
       MacCormac, H., warehouseman
       Bell, Thomas, goods entrance
       Watson, Valentine & Co. Ltd., Brunswick Street Factory
       Bolton, George, & Co., Manufacturers of Boys' and Girls' Washing and Serge Costumes, Blouses, Overalls, etc.
       Strain, Wm., & Sons - goods entrance

Baker Street
From Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   1. McCurry, Ed. (side door)
   3. Hodgens, Mary
   5. Gregg, Michael, rougher
   7. Vacant
   9. Dowds, Charles, labourer
 11. Hanna, Patk., labourer
 13. Bradley, W., labourer
 15. Logan, Felix, labourer
 17. Meechan, John, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Canavan, James, carter
 23. McPhillips, Wm., lineman
 25. Kerr, Patrick, labourer
 27. Flannagan, P., labourer
 29. McCann, Peter, labourer
 31. Boyd, James, labourer
 33. Devlin, Hugh, labourer
 35. McCann, Margaret
 37. McTaggart, J., tobacco spinner
 39. Henry, John, labourer
 41. Robinson, Jane, dealer
43 to 47. Vacant
 49. Brady, P., labourer
 51. Flynn, Danl., hassock maker
 53. Henry, Jas., horse shoer
 55. Firon, Henry, labourer
 57. Brady, C., labourer
 59. McCaffrey, J., labourer
 61. Dobson, Terence, labourer
 63. Williamson, W., labourer
 65/ Horan, Jas., labourer
       (Side door)
                   __________

   2. McConvill, Wm., flax dresser
   4. Burns, Thos., labourer
   6. Burns, John, labourer
   8. Reid, Maggie, spinner
 10. Kearns, Thos. J., laborer. (labourer)
 12. Biley, Patk., labourer
 14. Fearon, John, van man
 16. Finnigan, Patrick
 18. Leathem, John, labourer
 20. Maguire, Park., labourer
 22. Maguire, Denis, labourer
 24. Maguire, Denis, stone cutter
 26. McLaughlin, F., slipper maker
 28. Hodge, Samuel, labourer
 30. Finnigan, John, labourer
 32. Leonard, Maurice, labourer
 34. McLaughlin, Patk., flax dresser
 36. McLaughlin, Kate
 38. McCrudden, Edwd., labourer
 40. Maze, Wm., labourer
 42. McGrath, Owen, dealer
 44. Elliman, Wm., labourer
 46. Brady, Terence, labourer
 48. Keenan, Jas., labourer
 50. Carrigan, Jas., labourer
 52. Brady, James, painter
 54. McCann, Henry, dealer
 56. Mullan, John P., rougher
 58. Halligan, John, shoe maker
 60. Vacant
 62. Delaney, Joseph, painter
 64. McAlea, James, grocer
       (Side door)

Balaclava Street
Falls Road to Raglan Street

   1. Side door
   3. Hughes, Sarah
   5. Toal, Annie, mill worker
   7. Brannigan, John, labourer
   9. McCamily, Jas., labourer
 11. Gillan, Thos., sailor
 13. O'Neill, Thomas, labourer
 15. McCauley, J. P., painter
 17. McGeough, Patk., labourer
 19. Devlin, Saml., flax dresser
 21. McCourt, Malachy, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Barrett, J., labourer
..........Ross Street intersects
 27. McWilliams, Jas., labourer
 31. Woods, James, labourer
 33. Shannon, John, labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Conlon, J., coal merchant
 39. McKechenie, David, labourer
 41. McAuley, W., mechanic
 43. Quinn, Thos., brick layer
 45. McGee, P., flax dresser
 47. McNeill, Maggie, stitcher
 49. Strain, John, labourer
 51. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 53. Gallagher, John, labourer
                   __________

   2. Hamill, Sarah, dress maker
4, 6. McKeever, W. J., labourer
..........Inkerman Street intersects
..........Ross Street intersects
 16. Sloan, Thos., painter
 18. McGarrigle, Geo., labourer
 20. Quinn, Jas., flax dresser
 22. O'Hanlon, John, carter
 24. Gregory, Edward, electrician
 26. King, Eliza, grocer
 28. Kelly, T., motor inspector
 30. Connolly, Wm. J., carter
 32. Galway, Edward, labourer
 34. McCrory, Mrs. M.
 36. Hughes, Jas., flax dresser
 38. Craig, Eliza, house keeper
 40. Ferris, Arthur, carrier
 42. Kelly, Wm., publican

Balfour Avenue
Off Ormeau Road

               [Right hand side]
   1. Thomson, R. S., traveller
   3. Templeton, J. B., bookkeeper
   5. Winterhalder, Mrs.
   7. Corry, David, clerk
   9. Smith, Andw., clerk
 11. Ruddy, Robert, checker
 13. Burns, David, sexton of Cooke Centenary Church
 15. King, Wm., clerk
 17. Andrews, W. J., salesman
 19. Hunter, R. T.
 21. Hayes, James, pastry baker
 23. Lavery, Mrs.
 25. Jones, Mrs. A., dress maker
 27. Gibson, Jas., salesman
 29. Hynd, George, draper
 31. Cummings, R., fitter
 33. Crain, W. J.
 35. Smyth, W. J., draper
 37. Hart, James, waiter
 39. Davis, Jas., engine driver
 41. Uprichard, Moses, labourer
 43. McGeown, James
 45. Ferguson, Jas., brick layer
 47. McConnell, Wm., carter
 49. McNeice, Mrs.
 51. Watt, Mrs. Mary
 53. Alderdice, Jas., warper
 55. Shiarra, Robert, linen lapper
 57. McConnell, Mrs.
 59. Forsythe, Herbert, fitter
 61. Mawhinney, Mrs.
 63. Jackson, Mrs.
75, 77. Riverside Bakery, J. J. Harris, proprietor
77a. Vacant
 79. Harris, J. J., baker
 81. Jones, Alf. B., shop man
 83. Hanna, John, coachman
 85. Twaddle, John, R.I.C.
 87. Waugh, David, clerk
 89. Lauder, Thos., sawyer
91, 93. Quinn, John, cabinet maker
 95. Pollock, Hugh, labourer
 97. Ormeau Building Works - Courtney & Co., builders and contractors. Telephone No. 948
                  __________

                [Left hand side]
   2. Mackey, J. J., clerk
   4. Chambers, John, shirt cutter
   6. McCullen, Robt., carter
   8. White, Miss
 10. Stewart, S., compositor
 12. Wilson, Wm., joiner
 14. Condy, Jas., shipwright
 16. Bolton, Edw. B., postman
 18. Smyth, Francis, tailor
 20. Graham, Saml., van driver
 22. Postlethwaite, W., engraver
 24. Graham, Mrs.
 26. Bell, Mrs. Sarah
 28. McWilliams, Mrs.
 30. Smith, Jas., shipwright
 32. Campbell, Miss, dress maker
 34. Hamilton, F., upholsterer
 36. Ogle, W. S., postman
 38. Lunn, Robert, packer
 40. McBride, Wm., litho. printer
 42. Montgomery, Mrs.
 44. Hampton, Alex., fitter
 46. Vacant
 48. Wetherall, Robt., clerk
 50. McKee, Mary
 52. Nicholl, Geo., labourer
 54. Clark, Wm., printer
 56. Shaw, Sarah
 58. Butler, Eugene, draper
60, 62. Vacant
 64. Weir, Mrs.
 66. Patterson, W. J., labourer
 68. Hayes, R., linen business
 70. Ligett, R. L., Swiss emb.
..........Rutland Street intersects
..........Farnham Street intersects
..........Hatfield Street intersects
 72. Espie, Robert, grocer
 74. McVeigh, John, brick layer
 76. Boyce, Patk., boatman
 78. Calvert, Mary
 80. Wright, Robert, tailor
 82. Tierney, T., commissionaire
 84. Gray, Jas., carpenter
 86. McClaren, Agnes
 88. Smyth, Samuel, foreman gasworks
 90. Kennedy, Mrs.
 92. Gilbert, Chas., linen lapper
 94. Johnston, John, warehouseman
 96. Johnston, W., foreman carpenter
 98. Nicholl, Jas., traveller
100. McClaren, Wm., shop man
102. Murphy, Denis, draper
104. Knight, Sydney, foreman
106. Whiteman, Henry, joiner
108. McClurg, R., cellar man
110. Davis, Thos., coach builder
112. Parkinson, Mrs. Margt.
114. Reid, Miss Lizzie
116. Bell, Edwd.
118. Dowey, T. H., sample maker
120. Cadden, Bernd., blacksmith
122. Coburn, Wm., car driver
124. Marmion, Margaret
126. Hilland, Geo., plumber
128. Dowey, Joseph, joiner
130. Kernaghan, C., painter
132. McCrudden, John, labourer
134. Love, Wm., brick layer
136. Moore, Robt., carpenter
138. Smith, Samuel, labourer
140. Braiden, S., upholsterer
142. McPeake, Grace
144. Underwood, Saml., labourer
146. Suitor, Jas., baker

Balkan Street
Bosnia Street to Cyprus Street

               [Right hand side]
   1. Vacant
   3. McKeever, John, labourer
   5. Cooney, James, butcher
   7. Tinsley, Mrs. Annie
   9. Baker, Ellen, mill worker
 11. Vacant
 13. Henry, Thos., flax dresser
 15. Jordan, John, carter
 17. McKeever, Jas., labourer
 19. Heaney, John, labourer
 21. Slane, Jas., coach builder
 23. McCann, Jas., french polisher
 25. Finnegan, J., labourer
 27. Walsh, Mrs.
 29. McKay, Isabella
 31. Flynn, Patk., soldier
 33. Govan, Wm., labourer
 35. McDonnell, Wm., brick layer
 37. Hynes, Mary
 39. Lavery, Hugh, flax dresser
 41. Maguire, Mary, house keeper
 43. Foy, Wm., shoe maker
 45. Vacant
..........Osman Street intersects
 47. McShane, Hugh, plasterer
 49. McKinney, Alice, house keeper
 51. Rogers, Sarah, house keeper
 53. Cochrane, Thos., tailor
 55. Vacant
 57. Welsh, J., mechanic
 59. Callaghan, David, labourer
 61. Deans, John, labourer
 63. Wilson, Peter, saddler
 65. Burn, John, carter
 67. Reynolds, Patk., flax dresser
 69. McAfee, John, blacksmith
 71. Thornbury, A., engine driver
 73. Dowling, R. J., labourer
 75. Webb, Francis, painter
 77. Hughes, Patk., shoe maker
 79. Vacant
 81. Cooper, Wm., carter
 83. Devenny, P., labourer
 85. Martin, Maggie, stitcher
 87. McAlister, David, carter
 89. McCauley, P., R.I.C. pensioner
 91. Banks, John, labourer
 93. Vacant
 95. O'Toole, Annie, house keeper
 97. McNally, Joseph, labourer
 99. Mallon, Robt., baker
101. McKenna, Rose Anne
103. Toner, James, labourer
105. McKeown, Patk., labourer
107. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
109 to 115. Vacant
117. Keenan & Graham, spirit grocer
                  __________

                [Left hand side]
   2. Molloy, W., shop keeper
   4. Molloy, P., rougher
   6. McMahon, Mary, smoother
   8. McIlroy, Lizzie, weaver
 10. O'Neill, Arthur, dealer
 12. Connolly, Mary A., house keeper
 14. McGee, Robert, labourer
 16. Leathem, Patrick, labourer
 18. McVeigh, J., labourer
 20. Savage, John, labourer
 22. Fitzpatrick, Jas., labourer
 24. McKeever, Jas., labourer
 26. McGee, E., labourer
 28. Bradley, Daniel, labourer
 30. Farrell, Michael, labourer
 32. Marshall, P., labourer
 34. McGronan, Patk., labourer
 36. McGinley, John, engine driver
 38. Rowan, B., labourer
 40. Smyth, Margt., house keeper
 42. Burns, Ellen, winder
 44. McQuillan, Thos., labourer
..........Osman Street intersects
46, 48. St. Patrick's Infant N.S. - Miss Isabella Dawe, principal
 50. O'Kane, James, grocer
 52. McLaughlin, W., painter
 54. Cush, Agnes, house keeper
 56. Delaney, Fras., flax dresser
 58. Kerr, Fras., labourer
 60. McEntee, Catherine, stitcher
 62. Trainor, Patk., labourer
 64. Higgins, Thos., labourer
 66. Crawford, J., labourer
 68. Marshall, Joseph, labourer
 70. Donaghy, Annie, spinner
 72. Walsh, Mary A., reeler
 74. Henry, Anne, house keeper
 76. Webb, John, painter
 78. Hagan, A., labourer
 80. Seymour, H., labourer
 82. Downey, James, porter
 84. Nugent, Wm., painter
 86. Nocker, Patrick
 88. Doherty, J., sailor
 90. Mulholland, Henry, labourer
 92. Arnold, J., labourer
 94. Clarke, Thos., labourer
 96. Barlow, Francis, tailor
 98. Britton, James, labourer
100. Campbell, Chas., labourer
102. Malone, Patk., labourer
104. Kelly, Daniel, moulder
106. Vacant
108. Brady, Eliza, grocer

Ballarat Street
Off Ravenhill Road

   5. Convery, Chris., spirit grocer
   7. Barkley, Robt., grocer
   9. Starkey, Mrs.
 11. Brereton, John, van driver
 13. McKelvey, N., rivetter
 15. McCluskey, Henry, cutter
 17. McKey, David, stationer
 19. Kane, Robert, joiner
 21. Wallace, Joseph, seaman
 23. Vacant
 25. Montgomery, S., fireman
 27. Winter, Jas., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 29. Crummy, Michl., motor man
 31. Vacant
 33. Gilmore, Robert, clerk
 35. Blaney, John, labourer
 37. McRoberts, Chas., labourer
..........St. Kilda Street intersects
 39. Byrne, Mrs. grocer
41 to 49. Vacant
 51. Gormley, Andw., seaman
 53. McQuade, John, clerk
 55. Rooney, Geo., labourer
 57. McLaughlin, Mrs. J.
59, 61. Vacant
 63. Connolly, David, painter
 65. Kyle, Mrs.
 67. Kelly, Thomas, grocer
 69. Stewart, Saml., sailor
                   __________

   2. Briggs, J., fitter
   4. Kennedy, Geo., compositor
   6. Gilles, Wm., joiner
   8. Dowd, Thos., labourer
 10. Flynn, Patk., grocer's assistant
 12. McCafferty, Mrs. Mary
 14. Brown, Robt., joiner
 16. Waide, Jos., carpenter
 18. Dickinson, Walter, shipwright
 20. Weir, John, grocers' assistant
 22. Lemon, Alex., boiler maker
 24. Murphy, Alex., painter
 26. McMeekin, Saml., labourer
 28. Bell, James, engineer
 30. Robb, James, painter
 32. Wade, Jos. Geo., stoker
 34. Davison, John G., clerk
 36. Ward, John, sailor
 38. Patterson, Geo., labourer
 40. Bowden, Andrew, labourer
 42. Lutton, Jas., blacksmith
 44. McGahey, John, waiter
 46. Davidson, Robt., cutter
 48. Esdale, Ralph, brick layer
 50. Seymour, James, painter
 52. Young, Wm., boiler maker
 54. Jones, Wm., upholsterer
 56. Sloan, Archy., dairyman
..........New Street intersects
       Willowfield Parochial Mission Hall

Ballycarry Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. McNamara, Patk., spirit grocer
   3. Vacant
   5. Barclay, R., store man
   7. Black, Annie
   9. Little, Mrs. (Lyttle in 1910)
 11. Hopkins, Mrs.
 13. Little, Robt., brick layer
 15. Bunton, John, labourer
 17. Marks, Thos., labourer
 19. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 21. McCaw, Sarah
 23. Vacant
 25. Moore, Andrew, moulder
 27. Murphy, Thomas, clerk
 29. Boyd, John, flax dresser
 31. Weir, Matilda
 33. Clarke, Wm., motorman
 35. Martin, I., insurance agent
 37. Long, Robt., tailor
 39. King, John, labourer
 41. Woodhouse, Thos., labourer
 43. Russell, Wm., platers' helper
 45. Riley, James, rigger
 47. Jackson, J., labourer
 49. Mullan, Margaret
 51. McNeily, J., seaman
 53. McCudden, F., joiner
 55. Belford, Daniel, joiner
 57. McDowell, W. J., tenter
 59. Nelson, Robert, painter
 61. Harvey, Patk., seaman
 63. Hyndman, Jas., carter
 65. Kirkpatrick, J., labourer
 67. Smith, W. H., spirit grocer
 69. Vacant
                   __________

   2. Nixon, Jas. W., grocer
   4. Vacant
   6. Scott, Thos., labourer
   8. Hoy, Wm., labourer
 10. Lamb, Jas., motorman
 12. Vacant
..........Ballymena Street intersects
 16. Blair, Mary A., grocer
 18. McInnis, Jas., gardener
 20. Stewart, John, labourer
 22. Adams, John, labourer
 24. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 26. Vacant
..........Ballycastle Street intersects
 28. McGeown, Patk., spirit grocer
 30. Brady, Ann
 32. Black, John, gardener
 34. Fowler, Wm., labourer
 36. Smyth, John
 38. Collins, Lizzie
..........Ballynure Street intersects
       Vacant space
..........Ballyclare Street intersects

Ballycastle Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Cathcart, Wm., shoe maker
   3. Burns, Geo., yarn dresser
   5. Storey, Elizabeth
   7. Doonan, Albert, watch maker
   9. Bourton, Wm., labourer
 11. Vogan, Thomas, labourer
 13. Jones, John, driller
 15. Rodgers, Maggie
 17. Crawford, William, linen lapper
 19. Wright, Eliza
 21. Ritchie, Robt., compositor
 23. Smyth, Mrs.
 25. McDowell, Hugh
 27. McKinney, Jas., painter
 29. Ewart, Agnes
 31. Noble, Chas., hotel assistant
 33. Campbell, Wm., carpenter
 35. Latimer, Wm., millwright
 37. Beatty, Hamilton, labourer
                  __________

   2. Kane, Edwd., groom
   4. Patton, W., labourer
   6. Stewart, Jas., linen lapper
   8. Geddes, George, labourer
 10. Gilmore, Samuel, labourer
 12. Bell, S., bundler
 14. Vacant
 16. Thompson, Wm., caulker
 18. Parkhill, Elizabeth
 20. Vacant
 22. Neill, Wm., draper
 24. Pophan, Mrs.
 26. Nesbitt, H., clerk
 28. Walker, T., oiler
 30. Burnside, J., tram driver
 32. French, Geo., shoe maker
 34. Vacant
 36. Smyth, Thomas, labourer

Ballyclare Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Marks, Thomas, coachman
   3. Black, Jas., millwright
   5. Matheson, Susan
  7. Jenkins, Wm., joiner
  9. Rodgers, Samuel, labourer
 11. Bustard, Isabella
 13. Wilkinson, A., labourer
 15. Burton, John, labourer
 17. Howe, John, labourer
 19. Gowdy, Saml., labourer
 21. Magill, A., weaver
 23. Keery, Mary
 25. Dunn, Adam, labourer
 27. Donaldson, J., weaver
 29. Irvine, Mrs.
 31. Wilson, Mary Jane
 33. Donnelly, F.. bar man
 35. Patterson, Saml., rougher
 37. Graham, Alex., strapper
 39. Maguire, Letitia
                  __________

   2. Mooney, John, labourer
   4. McMurtry, Mrs.
   6. Blair, Albert, labourer
   8. Berry, Mrs.
 10. Russell, Wm., painter
 12. Carroll, Thos., driller
 14. Irvine, Mrs.
 16. Hughes, Alex., dealer
 18. Gray, John, labourer
 20. Rea, Ellen
 22. McMurtry, Miss
 24. Swann, Henry, engine driver
 26. Glass, Jane
 28. Reid, John, clerk
 30. Johnston, Mrs.
 32. Bell, Mrs.
 34. French, Alex., iron turner
 36. Shearer, Christiana
 38. Sands, Wm., beetler
 40. Browne, Saml., machine man
 42. Magill, Elizabeth
 44. Burrell, Jas., labourer
 46. Cunningham, Jos., shoe maker

Ballygomartin
Off Ballygomartin Road

       Cunningham, James, Glencairn
       Cunningham, Josias, Glencairn
       Cunningham, Samuel, Fernhill
       McBride, John, gardener (Glencairn Lodge)
       Thompson, William, farmer, Stormount
       Conway, Patrick, labourer
       Hawthorne, Robt., labourer
       McCullagh, R. J., farmer
       Kirkwood, James, farmer, Monkshill
       Morton, Robert, farmer, Crowglen
       Crossin, Stafford, labourer
       Vance, Edw., Ballygomartin House
       Alexander, Jas., coachman
       Glendivis - Vacant
       Hawthorn, James, farmer, Mount Gilbert
       Taylor, John, labourer
       Geary, Jas., labourer
       Thompson, James, farmer, Fern Glen
       O'Hare, F., dairyman, Monkshill
       Grainger, Thomas, labourer

Ballygomartin Road
Off Woodvale Road

               [Right hand side]
                    Glenholme
       McGladery, Saml., jun., brick manufacturer
                    Edenmohr
       Sloane, Thomas, traveller
                   Woodbank
       McGladery, S., brick manufacturer
               Woodvale House
       Graham, Thomas, grocer
               Gleneden Villas
   1. Salters, John
   2. Milliken, Rev. John, B.A.
   3. Stirling, Wm., clerk
                  Fort Cottage
       Rogan, Mrs.
                Olney Terrace
   1. Taggart, Jas., engineer
   2. Parker, James
   3. Kilpatrick, Jas., publican
   4. Jefcait, Chas., electrical engineer
                   Fort Eden
   1. Robinson, S. J., grocer
   2. Smith, Henry C.
                   Shanlieve
   1. McLorie, James, funeral undertaker
   2. Tainsh, Francis
               Florence Terrace
1, 2. Vacant
   3. Crawford, Wm., hardware merchant
   4. Smylie, James, grocer
   5. McAlea, Patrick, grocer
              Daleholme House
       Montgomery, Mathw., manager
                   Rutherglen
   1. Bowles, S., metal merchant
   2. Wilson, Jas., traveller
   3. Wallace, Wm., chemist
   4. Kein, R., pensioner
   5. Dumican, H., trunk manufacturer
   6. Burnside, Fras., bookkeeper
   7. Culbert, Alex., bookkeeper
..........Rutherglen Street intersects
               Crystal Terrace
   1. Burnside, W., head loft man
   2. Waderworth, Mrs.
   3. McVeigh, David, under manager weaving factory
   4. Brown, Joseph, rivetter
   5. Allen, Thomas, baker
   6. McKenzie, Thos., bread server
   7. McCausland, John J., clerk
..........Glencairn Street intersects
 55. Frazer, Moses, grocer
 57. Kelly, Wm., R.I.C.
                 Viola Terrace
 59. Fleming, Wm., bookkeeper
 61. Wilson, Singleton, plater
 63. Watson, Lewis, painter
 65. Brown, J., contractor
 67. Reaney, Alex., grocer
 69. Wilson, Wm. R.
 71. Parker, Wesley, clerk
 73. Fleming, Alfred, grocer
 75. Waderworth, T., pattern maker
 77. McMullin, J., grocery
                Forthriver House
       Salters, Wm., dairyman
       Salters, Robert
                   Forth River
       Rusk, Saml., caretaker
                  __________

                [Left hand side]
       Side entrance to Woodvale Park
       Bradbury & Co., Parkview Brickworks
               Forthbrook Villas
   1. Smyth, Wm., pattern maker
   2. Dougan, Fras., summons server Police Court
              Woodbrook Villas
   1. McNinch, Martha
   2. Beattie, Rev. Alexander
   3. Melville, Jno., brass founder
   4. Moreland, A., inspector
              Maryville Terrace
   1. Melville, Samuel
   2. Fields, Alex., boots
   3. Graham, John, solicitor
   4. Shanks, Sarah
   "   Lindsay, Wm., clerk
   5. Vacant
   6. Gray, D., brass finisher
   7. Ramsey, Saml., N.S. teacher
            Whiteville Terrace
   1. Brown, Wm., reeling master
   2. McIlroy, Wm., builder
   3. Rutherford, S., yarn bundler
   4. Cooper, E., insurance agent
   5. Sayers, Samuel, collector
   6. McKittrick, Mrs.
       Forth River National School - Miss Campbell, principal

Ballymagarry
Whiterock Road

               [Right hand side]
       Neill, Sinclair, dairyman
       McKittrick, Saml., Parkview Cottage, butcher
       Corry, William F., manager Springfield Bleachworks (The Cottage)
       Donnelly, David, farmer, Whiterock Road
       Melville, John, plumber
       Donnelly, Saml., dairyman
                  Greenmount
   1. Watson, Joseph, clerk
   2. McAfee, Andrew, joiner
       Duffield, George, Forthbrook Cottage
       Collins, W., Glenview House, cattle dealer
..........Salisbury Drive intersects
       Firth, Joseph, Goshen
                 Randox House
       Young, F. W., draper
                 Chrystalbrook
       Kirkpatrick, R. J., cashier
             Lillybrook Terrace
   1. McAreavey, John, brick layer
   2. McAreavey, W. H., brick layer
                    Fernbank
   1. Johnston, J. D., traveller
   2. Smyth, G., spinning master
       McCartney, A., carpenter (Forthriver Cottage)
       Mullen, John, caretaker
       McConnell, Henry, dairy keeper
           Shannonville Terrace
   1. Hutchinson, R., insurance agent
   2. Crowe, John
   3. Hinchey, Jas., traveller
   4. Larmour, W., winding master
   5. Littlewood, C. J., boiler maker
   6. Vacant
                 Marybrook
   1. Haye, R., clerk G.P.O.
   2. Meharg, Jas., hackle setter
               Fairview House
       Irvine, George, seaman
                    Ivy Dene
   1. Cassidy, John, overlooker
   2. Spencer, Saml., traveller
                 Rathmore House
       Abernethy, Mat., foreman tenter
                   __________

                [Left hand side]
                 Slieve Donard
   1. Vacant
   2. Lindsay, David, joiner
   3. McKelvey, Robt., painter
   4. Craig, Wm., engineer
   5. Orr, James, mill furnisher
   6. Fleming, Wm., yarn dresser
               Annalore Villas
   1. Dickson, James, clerk
   2. Hill, Wm. John, clerk
   3. Fletcher, C. A., insurance agent
              Daisyfield House
       Wright, J. W., mechanic
                 Mountwrath
       Wilson, James, carpenter
                  Forth Glen
   1. Larmour, Robert, tailor
   2. Curragh, Mrs.
   3. Adams, A., brass finisher
   4. Harrison, Jos., tailor
   5. Cowan, Henry, clerk
   6. Hamilton, G. S., foreman
   7. Isdell, F. O., clerk G.P.O.
   8. Campbell, John, clerk
                  Heather View
       Peoples, Wm., coach builder
                     Ferndale
       Houston, L., assistant manager

Ballymena Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Digney, John, tailor
   3. Laverty, Wm., caulker
   5. Whiresky, James, labourer
   7. Boyd, Mrs.
   9. Laverty, Jas., iron turner
 11. Bourton, Thos., labourer
 13. McCullough, Wm., joiner
 15. McClelland, A., mechanic
 17. Lockhart, Shephard, rivetter
 19. Johnston, Chas., motor man
 21. McKenna, Geo., pensioner
 23. Verner, Archd., stone mason
 25. Cunningham, Richd., drlr.
 27. McManus, John, traveller
 29. McClelland, W. J., plumber
 31. Vacant
 33. Black, J., brick layer
 35. Dubois, Wm., tailor
                 __________

   2. Johnston, Wm., labourer
   4. Longmore, Wm., labourer
   6. Abernethy, James, labourer
   8. Agnew, Danl., shoe maker
 10. Woods, Wm., coach whelr.
 12. Moore, David, labourer
 14. Thompson, W., labourer
 16. Robinson, C., brick layer
 18. Fields, Alex., labourer
 20. Houston, John, labourer
 22. Hagan, Elizabeth
 24. Martin, Stewart
 26. Beattie, Mrs. J.
 28. Reardon, Daniel, massgr.
 30. McKevitt, P., billiard marker
 32. Brown, Mrs.
 34. Ashe, R. J., foreman
 36. Side door

Ballymoney Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Turner, Mrs.
   3. Reid, Saml., harbour constable
   5. Flynn, Jos., labourer
   7. Ward, A., labourer
   9. McMullen, Wm., carpenter
 11. Shearer, Jas., labourer
 13. Spray, Alice
 15. Montgomery, Margaret
 17. McCluskey, Danl., labourer
 19. Crudden, M., labourer
21 & 23. McKnight, E., dairy keeper
 25. Lloyd, Geo., machinist
 27. Beggs, Thos., labourer
 29. Aiken, John, lead glaizer (glazier)
 31. Campbell, Hamilton
 33. Vacant
 35. Rodgers, Jas., carpenter
 37. McKee, John, wood turner
 39. Redmond, Alex., labourer
 41. Craig, Wm., stone cutter
 43. McBride, James
 45. Stewart, J., joiner
 47. Eagle, Thomas, labourer
 49. Cowan, Lizzie
 51. Jenkins, P., labourer
 53. Scott, Hugh, watchman
 55. Fanning, Patk. J., porter
                 __________

   2. Elliott, Wm., flax dresser
   4. Earle, Elizabeth
   6. Kennedy, James, driller
   8. Noble, John, labourer
 10. McIlwaine, W., R.I.C. pensioner
 12. Rea, W. J., gardener
 14. Kerr, Daniel, carpenter
 16. Whiteside, H., machinist
 18. Nugent, Joseph, painter
 20. Harken, Wm., joiner
 22. Irwin, David, labourer
 24. Christie, John, joiner
 26. Wilkinson, O., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Moir, George, clerk
32 to 36. Side doors
..........Ballycarry Street intersects

Ballymurphy
Off Ballygomartin Road

       Sinclair, David, farmer and dairy keeper
       Tate, James, caretaker
       Murphy, Thomas (Ballymurphy House)
       Ballymurphy Brickworks - Thomas Murphy, proprietor
                  Glen Villas
       Harkley, Thos., fireman
       Shaw, Thos., manager Ballymurphy Brickworks
            Slieve View Villas
   1. McKibbin, Hugh, builder
   2. Watt, Wm., manager
   3. Philips, John, manager
               New Barnsley
       Harkley, Wm., fireman
       Fleming, Abraham, fireman
       McCartney, William, carter
       Bill, John, fireman
       Harkness, Robert
       Fleming, Mrs.
       Martin, Thomas, foreman (Whiterock House)
       Whiterock Bleaching, Finishing and Dyeing Co. - Wm. Watt, manager
       Clonard Brick and Estate Company Ltd. - Manager, James Mackle

Ballynure Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Quinlan, Andrew, labourer
   3. Bamford, Alex., labourer
   5. Arthur, Rebecca
   7. Arbuthnot, W. J., labourer
   9. Falls, T., cabinet maker
 11. McNee, Wm., carpenter
 13. Hull, Jas., baker
 15. Cort, W. W., musician
 17. Hewitt, R., labourer
 19. Vacant
                 __________

   2. Reilly, W. J., labourer
   4. Doherty, Sarah
   6. Wilson, Maggie
   8. Wallace, Joseph, tailor
 10. Pedlow, Ellen
 12. McCall, Jane
 14. Hill, Wm., coach painter
 16. Gilmore, Alex., shoe maker
 18. McIlwaine, Wm., tailor
 20. Vincent, Edw., labourer
 22. Godfrey, Adam, carter
 24. Bourton, Annie
 26. Hammond, Robt., labourer
 28. Grainger, John, labourer
 30. McWilliams, W., store man
 32. Smyth, Mrs.
 34. Kelly, Fras., labourer
 36. Mulvenny, J., carter

Ballysillan Road
Crumlin Road to Old Cavehill Road

       Ballysillan National School - Principal, John Hadden
       Parker, Matthew, sexton (Ballysillan Cottage)
       White, Henry, labourer
       Cairns, W. (Clearstream Cottage)
       Victoria Home Lodge (Williamson, G., gardener)
       Victoria Homes and Shamrock Lodge Industrial Schools - Supt., Miss Brown
       Polley, Mrs. (Silverstream)
       Martin, Andrew, painter
       McBride, Wm., dairyman
       Robb, John, labourer
       Herd, Miss (Scotchview)
       Thompson, John, dairyman
       Armstrong, Thomas, labourer
       Armstrong, Samuel, labourer
                     Glencar
       McConnell, Samuel, farmer & dairyman
              Upper Carr's Glen
       Craig, Robert, labourer
       Adair, Samuel, moulder
       Kirkwood, E. (Hilkiah)
                 Mountpleasant
       Kirkwood, Wm. G., farmer
       Warwick, Robt., dairyman
              Lower Carr's Glen
       McAdam, George, farmer
       Montgomery, Robt., dairyman
       Cave Hill National School - Johnston, R., principal
       Stevens, Wm., dairyman

Balmer's Court
Off Verner Street

       Lennon Bros.' back entrance
       Sommerville, John Thomas, jobbing smith

Balmoral Avenue
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

               [Right hand side]
       Crawford, Miss
                 The Cottages
       McGonigal, William, carter
       McConkey, Mrs.
       Adair, Samuel, labourer
                  Rose Lodge
       Sefton, Mrs. Mary
                 __________

               [Left hand side]
   1. Johnston, Mrs. A.
       Friends Society Cemetery
       Malone National School - Jos. McMullen, principal; Rev. A. J. Wilson, manager
          Hampton House Lodge
       O'Neill, Jos., gardener
       Hampton House Girls' Home - Miss Kate Thorpe, superintendent; Rev. A. J. Wilson, manager
..........Malone Park intersects
                   Ashbury
 80. Allen, W., foreman tenter
                  Ernwood
 82. Knox, Mrs.
                   Zenmore
 84. Kinghan, D., insurance inspector
                   Kilcorron
 86. Glendinning, Acheson Harden, linen merchant
                   Terraquin
 88. Nelson, J. G., of W. R. Nelson, 5 Franklin Street
                   Beechview
 90. Porter, Wm., rate collector
                   Chatsworth
       White, G. W., merchant
                     Mayville
       Lowery, Wm., coml. traveller
 94. Collins, J. D., merchant tailor
                    May Villa
 96. Garrett, Thos., designer
                    Harcourt
 98. Mahood, Samuel, chief street inspector
100. Moore, Miss Alice B.
                     Glencar
102. Bulloch, Miss
                    Maureen
104. Young, Robert, musical warehouse
                     Moirath
106. Osborne, Jno. S., solicitor
                     Haryville
108. Fisher, John
                      Shague
110. Imrie, Alexander, M.A., B.Sc., teacher
                      Orlock
112. Herd, Jas. R., linen merchant
                 Gordon Villas
114. Lindsay, J. B., linen merchant
116. Beveridge, R. J., Lloyd's surveyor
                   Laurelville
118. Neill, Mrs.
                  Rosapenna
120. Cochrane, J. B.

Balmoral Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

   1. Walsh, Saml. J., draper
   3. Muley, Mary
   5. Murdoch, John, plumber
   7. Guiney, Robt., coal merchant
   9. Millar, Jane
 11. Bell, Mary
 13. Hopkins, Mrs.
 15. Patterson, James, labourer
 17. Graham, Jos., carpenter
 19. Doak, Wm., carpenter
 21. Fennell, Thos., R.I.C.
 23. Cunningham, R.
 25. Fitzsimons, Thos., asylum attendant
 27. Loughran, Patk., postman
 29. Patterson, Robt., collar cutter
 31. Bell, J., labourer
 33. Johnston, Thomas, cutter
 35. Boyd, Robt., R.I.C.
 37. Wilson, W. J., labourer
                 __________

   2. Fowler, M., labourer
   4. McNeice, R., french polisher
   6. Hall, James, van driver
   8. Millins, J., labourer
 10. Smyth, David, carpenter
 12. McFetridge, Eliza
 14. McAlister, John, postman
 16. Thompson, M.
 18, Tuohey, M., checker
 20. Balance, Wm., book binder
 22. Cann, Jno., brush maker
 24. Morgan, Catherine
 26. Dougherty, Andrew, caulker
 28. Brown, Agnes
 30. Bowers, Samuel, stone cutter
 32. McGarvey, H., asylum attendant
 34. Boyce, David

Baltic Avenue
From Antrim Road to Atlantic Avenue

   1. Rodgers, John
   3. Rooney, Bros., publicans
   5. Floor, Mrs. Emma
   7. Peoples, Wm. Jas., telegraphist G.P.O.
   9. Sherwood, Ed., agent prudential assurance company
 11. Stewart, Thomas, waiter
 13. McDade, John, bookkeeper
 15. Burnside, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 17. McCauley, J., sculptor
 19. Moore, Thos. J., collar cutter
 21. McDonald, S., bookkeeper
 23. Craig, T., warrant officer
 25. Lockard, David, toll collector
                   __________

   2. Gillen, M. J., spirit grocer
   4. Scarborough, Mrs. Maggie
   6. Carlisle, Annie
   8. Doak, G. G., bookkeeper
 10. Alexander, K. M., bookkeeper
 12. Withers, Edw. A., comp.
 14. Brennan, Mrs.
 16. McGann, Robt. P., telegraphist G.P.O.
 18. Campbell, Hugh
        Prince of Wales' Terrace
 20. Barr, John, painter
 22. Greenfield, J., preparing master
 24. Burnett, D., gardener
 26. Morris, H., draper
 28. Jack, Alex., commercial traveller
 30. Campbell, Thomas, joiner

Baltic Street
Off Rotterdam Street

   1. Millar, John, labourer
   3. Slater, Wm., plater
   5. Hanna, Eliza
   7. Stewart, Jas., caulker
   9. Mulholland, Robt., crane driver
 11. McCabe, Edw., labourer
 13. Irwin, Robt., labourer
 15. Price, James, labourer
 17. Given, Thomas, rivetter
 19. Roy, Alex., smith
 21. Anderson, Annie
23 to 33. Queen's Bridge Engineering Works
 35. Pownall, Wm., painter
 37. Givan, Jas., rivetter
                  __________

   2. Lindsay, Wm., stone cutter
   4. Totton, Agnes
   6. Gate to yards
   8. White, Samuel, plater
 10. Moffett, Robert, joiner
 12. Adams, Mrs. A., coffee stand attendant
 14. McMurray, Jas., labourer
 16. McCauley, H., carter
 18. Prichard, George, carter
 20. Reid, Alex., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Moffatt, Robt., rigger
 26. McClintock, W., brass finisher
 28. Mahon, Jane
 30. Vacant
 32. Bell, Robert, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Cleland, John, rivetter
 38. McCormick, J., railway porter
 40. Vacant
 42. Farmer, Robert, sawyer
 44. Firth, James, coach and van works

Baltic Street East
Off Memel Street

   1. Fanton, Charles, labourer
   3. Cochrane, Jos., moulder
   5. Sommerville, J., blacksmith
   7. Macauley, David, labourer
   9. Caldwell, Alex., labourer
 13. McAllen, Danl., labourer
 15. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 17. Spence, James, fireman
 19. Kingsberry, Jos., labourer
 21. Bowman, Thos., boiler maker
 23. Kennedy, James
 25. Vacant
 27. McComish, Thos., carter
                  __________

   6. Gordon, Wm., coach painter
   8. English, Wm., labourer
 10. Leckey, Wm., labourer
 12. Green, Edward, labourer
 14. Barkley's stables

Banbury Street
Off Mersey Street

   2. Looney, Thos., cabinet maker
   4. Porter, Robert, seaman
   6. Hinchman, Ernest, sawyer
   8. Wright, Thos., holder-up
 10. Dougan, John, labourer
 12. Bowman, Saml., joiner
 14. Andrews, Robt., labourer
 16. Miller, John, rivetter
 18. McMillan, Robt., carpenter
 20. Mundy, Wm., joiner
 22. Mawhinney, Geo., engineer
 24. Cordner, Jos., labourer
 26. Cooke, John, joiner
 28. McGinn, Alex., shipwright
 30. Sweet, Richard, pensioner
 32. Torrans, Robt., holder up
 34. White, Jack, crane man
 36. Chitterick, James, joiner
 38. Todd, Wm., grocer
       Vacant ground
                 __________

       Vacant ground
 23. Keenan, John, machine man
 25. Andrews, Wm., driller
 27. McClelland, Jas., labourer
 29. Masterson, Harry, joiner
 31. Morrison, James, painter
 33. Finaly, Wm., labourer (Finlay)
 35. McDonald, Neill, joiner
 37. Hay, Alex., plumber
 39. Thompson, Geo., carpenter

Bandon Street
Avoca Street to Manor Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Miller, Israel, traveller
   5. McCann, Patk., warder
   7. Martin, Wm., prison official
   9. Vacant
 11. Massey, Oswald, fitter
 13. Wilson, Thomas, builder
 15. Smyth, Sarah Ann
 17. Heasley, Thos., labourer
 19. McPhillips, John, clerk
 21. Betchunsky, Solomon, draper
 23. Black, Jas., iron moulder
 25. McKay, John, traveller
 27. Robinson, T., army pensioner
                  __________

   2. Robertson, Wm., salesman
   4. Fitzmaurice, Ptk., R.I.C.
   6. McKinley, Andrew, joiner
   8. Gault, Wm., painter
 10. Duncan, W., book finisher
 12. Cassidy, F., prison warder
 14. Connolly, Thos. J., clerk
 16. Conroy, David, 2nd mate
 18. McLees, Henry
 20. Addy, W. C., confectioner
 22. McCracken, Mary Jane
 24. Purvis, Thos. J., R.I.C.
 26. Garvin, Mrs. Sarah
 28. Wilson, Hugh, carpenter
 30. Dawson, John, tenter
 32. Glenn, John, rivetter
 34, Foy, Albert, cloth passer

Bangor Street
Willowfield Street to Hamburg Street

   1. Heron, John, labourer
   3. Hughes, John, labourer
   5. McCullough, Mrs. A.
   7. Vacant
   9. McArthur, John, labourer
 11. Davidson, Samuel, labourer
 13. McBride, Robt., labourer
 15. Logan, Moses, dealer
 17. Scott, Wm., labourer
 19. McKee, David, labourer
 21. McClune, John, labourer
 23. Polly, John, labourer
 25. McAvoy, John, labourer
 27. Davidson, Saml., labourer
 29. Marshall, John, labourer
 31. Reid, Hannah
                 __________

   2. Livingstone, J., confectioner
   4. White, Mrs.
6 to 14. Vacant
 16. Long, John, labourer
 18. Girvan, David, painter
 20. McKelvey, Neil, labourer
 22. Logan, William
 24. Maxwell, H., labourer
 26. Maxwell, Jas., blacksmith
 28. Doyle, Arthur, blacksmith
 30. Kerney, John, tailor
 32. Atkinson, Mrs.

Bank Street
Royal Avenue to Chapel Lane

   1. Provincial Bank House - S. J. Magowan, manager
   7. Vacant
 17. St. Mary's Hall - Caretaker, P. Smith; Francis Carr, electrical engineer
 21. Hughes, Thos., general dealer
 23. Donnelly, J., lamp lighter
25, 27, 29. McAllister, R. & D., wine and spirit merchants
 31. McCune, Annie
 33. Melville, Bridget
 35. McKenna, James, butcher
 37. Eastwood, John, dealer
 39. Donnelly, Jos., clerk
 41. McKeown, J., bill poster and advertising agent
                 __________

   2. The Bank Buildings - Goods entrance
30, 32. Kelly, Hugh, & Co., wine and spirit merchants
34, 36. Short, Frank, publican
36. Kerr, Mrs.
 38. McCullough, Robt., slater
 40. Morgan, Jas., boot maker
 42. Fox, T., shoe maker
 44. Vacant

Bankmore Street
Ormeau Road to Dublin Road

       Belfast Corporation Gasworks - Meter Dept.
..........Charlotte Street intersects
..........Apsley Street intersects
       Back entrance to Ormeau Public Baths
..........Maryville Street intersects
 1a. Back entrance to H. Berrington & Company
   1. Ballymena Linen Company
   "   Blair & Campbell, designers
   3. Blackstock, J., & Co., finishers
   5. Hunter Bros. & Bright, linen merchants and manufacturers
   "   Bankmore Stitching Works
7, 9, 11. Jones Bros. & Dailey Ltd., steam saw mills and packing case makers (back entrance)
13, 15. Gribbon Bros. (side entrance)
                 __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Connor, W. J., hair dresser
8, 10. Finlay, R., dairyman
 12. Maxwell, Sarah
 14. Reevey, Sarah Jane
 16. Reid, Robt., seaman
..........Copeland Street intersects
 18. Linton, P., baker
 20. Potter, Henry, grocer
 22. Kildea, John, linen lapper
 24. Devlin, Alex., boot maker
 26. McCardle, Sarah Jane
 28. McGurk, John F., spirit grocer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 30. Windrum, Arthur, & Sons, plasterers
 32. McKinney, James, chemist
 34. Milligan, T., shoeing smith
 36. Long, Susanagh
 38. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 40. Davidson, Louisa
 42. Downey, E., railway guard
 44. McNaught, Jas., brass finisher
 46. O'Hare, Patrick, bottler (O'Haire, Patty, bottler in 1910)
 48. Long, Miss L., dress maker
 50. Johnston, H., coal merchant
 52. Campbell, Mrs. B.
 54. Allen, Mary, confectioner
 56. Stranahan, T., salesman
 58. McAuley, Mrs., publican
..........Apsley Street intersects
..........Craigmore Street intersects
 60. Henry, Alex., joiner
 62. Hoy, James, moulder
..........Maryville Street intersects
64, 66. Caldwell, J., confectioner
 68. Vacant
 70. Scammell, Sarah
 72. Graham, Mrs. Sarah
 74. Taylor, John, warehouseman
 76. Lowe, Maria, confectioner
..........Hardcastle Street intersects
 78. Cochran & Co., Cromac artesian mineral waterworks; res., J. Cochran, 4 Eglantine Avenue, Lisburn Road
 80. Foy, D. & G., City Chair and Cabinet Factory
 82. Kinnaird, G. Y., & Co., Fancy Linen Manufacturers
 84. McCrea, E., & Co. (goods entrance)
 86. Wallace, Robert, & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers (workers' entrance)
   "   Ulster Shirt and Collar Co.; Albion Factory

Bann Street
Oldpark Road to Barrow Street

   1. Moody, Agnes
   3. McDonnell, Miss
   5. Kilpatrick, Hilda
   7. McClelland, Catherine
   9. McDonald, Thos., labourer
 11. Gillespie, Mary
 13. Bill, D., labourer
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Swan, David, labourer
 21. Andrews, W. J., labourer
 23. McKinney, Sarah
 25. Vacant
 27. Carlisle, Wm., labourer
 29. Beattie, James, labourer
31, 33. Vacant
 35. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 37. Booth, John, carpenter
 39. McKee, Alex., labourer
 41. Savage, Margaret
 43. Wilkins, Robert, labourer
 45. McVeigh, Hugh, labourer
 47. McCauley, Sarah Jane
 49. Wilkins, R. P., labourer
 51. Spence, Wm., labourer
 53. Hill, Sophie
 55. Gillen, Jos., labourer
 57. McLaughlin, Fras., labourer
59, 61. Vacant
                  __________

   6. Thompson, J. (Side door)
   8. Cathcart, M., labourer
 10. Cross, Fergus, labourer
 12. Cheshire, Caroline
 14. Harvey, Liza
 16. Sherman, Robt., painter
 18. Thompson, J., labourer
 20. McGrath, Jas., van man
 22. Todd, S., carter
 24. McDowell, John, labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Bill, Jas., labourer
 30. Acheson, Robt., labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Gray, Charles, labourer
 36. McWilliams, Susan
38, 40. Arnold, Robert
42, 44. Vacant
 46. Campbell, Mary
48 to 52. Vacant
 54. Service, Mary
 56. Mitchell, William, driller
 58. Milliken, S., labourer
 60. Scott, C., postman
 62. Gray, Chas., labourer
 64. Walker, W., plater's helper
 66. Bamford, Jas., bundler
 68. Kirkpatrick, Margaret
 70. Reid, Annie
 72. McDowell, Loftus, smith
 74. Duffin, Hugh
 76. Berry, Patrick, labourer
 78. Best, George, hairdresser

Bantry Street
Waterville Street to Cawnpore Street

   1. McCann, Catherine
   3. Reath, J., collar cutter
   5. Mullan, Robert, flax dresser
   7. McCartney, Patk., labourer
   9. Gorman, Hugh, labourer
 11. Donnelly, J., store man
 13. Robinson, Jas., plate moulder
 15. Press, Mrs.
 17. McDowell, Chas., grocer
 19. Conway, J. J., tailor
 21. McGorrian, Robt., iron moulder
 23. McDowell, Alex.
 25. Fitzpatrick, T., shoe maker
                 __________

   2. Spallen, Annie
   4. Casey, Patk., labourer
   6. O'Callaghan, Ewd., joiner
   8. McGuinness, Miss
 10. Fitzpatrick, Wm., traveller
 12. Mackle, James
 14. McGuckin, M., clerk
 16. Gaffikin, G., boot finisher
 18. Creighton, Mrs.
 20. McConaway, Robt., joiner
 22. Smee, James, labourer
 24. Lavery, John, sawyer
 26. Murray, M., labourer

Barbour Street
Greencastle

   1. Harvey, Miss L.
   3. Vance, H., overlooker
   5. Wright, T., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Johnston, Mrs. R.
 11. McCrum, Miss S.
 13. McDonnell, P.
 15. Patton, D., mechanic
 17. Atkinson, W. F., dresser
 19. Vance, Miss S.
 21. Mason, Mrs. A.
 23. Woodside, A., labourer
 25. Skelton, G., labourer
 27. Jenkinson, H.
 29. Calder, Mrs. M.
 31. McCann, J., mechanic
                 __________

   2. Johnson, Wm., coachman
   4. Rainey, R., labourer
   6. Lewis, Mrs. E.
   8. Ewing, H., dyer
 10. McMaster, J., labourer
 12. Stewart, Mrs.
 14. Cunningham, T., fireman
 16. Walls, B., labourer
 18. Graham, J., engine driver
 20. Gurley, J., machine master
 22. Silcock, R. F., dresser
 24. Millar, J., engineer
 26. Burns, S., van man
 28. Vacant
 30. Eagleson, H., setter

Barginnis Street
Off Crumlin Road

   1. Jones & Johnston, grocer (side door)
   3. Vacant
   5. Dougherty, Ellen
   7. Quigley, Geo., labourer
   9. Glass, Jas., labourer
 11. Laverty, Alex., saddler
 13. Maguire, Mrs.
 15. Coulter, J., labourer
 17. Robinson, Mary
 19. McMenemy, Mrs.
                 __________

   2. Wallace, Robert, butcher
   4. Vacant
   6. McCauley, Jas., labourer
   8. Russell, Arthur, labourer
 10. Scullan, John, labourer
 12. Rock, Richard, labourer
 14. Donaghy, Jos., rougher
 16. Baker, Jos., labourer
18, 20. McDade, M., spirit grocer

Barnett's Road
Off King's Road

               [Right hand side]
                      Brazeel
       Vacant
                  Brook Villas
       Leicester, Jackson J.
       Johnston, William
                    Brooklands
       Frame, John, merchant
                     Glenavon
       Campbell, Joseph, solicitor
                Castleview Cottage
       McKee, Jas. A., market gardener
                   __________

                 [Left hand side]
                   Sandon Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. Matier, Sarah
                      Crofton
       Dickson, John, merchant
                      Marietta
       Hanna, John A., managing director
                       Clinen
   1. Close, Miss
   2. Gibson, Frank, commission agent
                      Hillview
   1. Garrett, Wm., house and land agent
   2. Allen, Thomas
                    The Poplars
       McBratney, William
       Ross, George, copper merchant
                   Laurel Bank
       McBride, Jas., house furnisher
..........Castle View Road intersects
                 Oxford Cottage
       Fowler, John, grocer
              Stormount Terrace
   1. McVeigh, John, labourer
   2. Balmer, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Greenaway, W. J., stitcher
   4. Orr, Charles, engineer
   5. Nicholson, Jas., gardener
       Vacant ground
              Willow Cottages
   1. Ruckman, Wm. L., postman
   2. Morrow, Robt., gardener
                   Summerhill
       Rangecroft, Jas., fish merchant

Baroda Street
From Ormeau Road to ? Street
No houses yet erected

Barrack Street
From Divis Street to Durham Street

1, 3. Burns, F. & D., publicans
   5. McBurney, Jas., lodgings
..........Kennedy Entry intersects
   7. Higgins, A., lodging house keeper
   9. Higgins, Margaret
 11. Reilly, Owen, labourer
 13. Cregan, Patk., hodsman
 15. Smith, Stephen, drover
..........Barrack Street Court intersects
 17. Cassidy, Richd., carpenter
 19. Fox, Cornelius, labourer
21 to 25. Gilliland, C., pig dealer
 27. Vacant
 29. O'Hare, Fras., labourer
 31. Mallon, Chas., dairyman
 33. Murphy, John, bar man
 35. Connolly, John, labourer
 37. Savage, James, chandler
 39. Kerr, Jos., car owner
 41. Downey, Michael, shoe maker
 43. Mowberry, S., laundress
 45. McCorry, Mary
 47. Maynes, J., grocer
 49. McAree, Ann
 51. McCashen, Bros., boot and shoe makers
                   __________

   2. McKenna, James, saddler
   4. Brankin, Lucy, grocer
   6. McConville, Jas., laundry
8 to 14. Vacant
 16. Madden, H., confectioner
 18. O'Neill, Patk., carpenter
 20. Vacant
22, 24, 26. Montgomery, Robertson, & Watson, Steam and Hydraulic Engineers, Millwrights and Automobile Works
28, 30. Gamble, Wm. J., Copper, Tinsmith, Plumber and Gasfitter; res., "Glen Dun," Knockbreda Road. Telephone 2389
       Barrack Street National School - Miss McCormick, principal
 32. McIlroy, John, rent agent
 34. Vacant
 36. Maginnis, Owen, bookkeeper
 38. O'Kane, Jas., coal merchant
 40. Milligan, Robt., piano tuner
..........Institution Place intersects
 46. Madden, B., cabinet maker
 48. Grimly, B., cabinet maker
 50. McLaughlin, James, labourer
 52. Shevlin, M., dealer

Barrack Street Court
Off Barrack Street
A few small houses

Barrington Street
Off Donegall Road

   1. Horner, T., flax dresser
   3. Allen, John, baker
   5. McRoberts, John, clerk
   7. Toner, Edward, plumber
   9. Steer, Mrs.
 11. Shilliday, Chas., labourer
 13. Lyttle, James, labourer
 15. Webb, Jas., engine driver
 17. Patterson, Hugh, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Young, Miss
 23. Stewart, Walter, motor man
 25. Chambers, Miss Martha
 27. Nesbitt, Allen, mechanic
29, 31. Vacant
 33. McCullough, Jno., labourer
 35. Nesbitt, Jas., labourer
 37/ Vacant
..........Abingdon Street intersects
                 __________

       Side door
   2. Dowds, Mrs. J.
   4. Shortt, Joseph, dealer
   6. McGivern, John, moulder
   8. Walker, Mary Ann
 10. McMillen, Mrs.
 12. Beattie, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Close, Robert, labourer
 16. Luke, Miss Margaret
 18. Maxwell, H., brick layer
 20. Lovell, Wm. G., carter
 22. Keating, Thos., labourer
 24. Gallagher, Robt., labourer
 26. Lane, Thomas, van man
 28. Bell, Abraham, washer
 30. Gelston, David, labourer
 32. Glenfield, Samuel, labourer
 34. Greer, Thomas, washer
 36. King, James, porter
 38. Wilson, Robt., linen lapper
 40. McVeigh, Annie

Barrow Street
Off Shannon Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Boyd, Mrs.
   5. McCloy, J., confectioner
   7. Smeeth, Wm., clerk
   9. Vacant
 11. McFetridge, D., labourer
 13. Gilliland, D., labourer
 15. Clyde, Ann
 17. Rea, Ellen
 19. Vacant
 21. Murphy, Hugh, labourer
 23. Weir, I., labourer
 25. Neeson, Annie
 27. Calvert, Annie
 29. Clarke, Margaret
 31. McGaughey, Cath., grocer
..........Shannon Street intersects
 33. Thompson, J., porter
 35. Greer, Thos., labourer
 37. Gilliland, J., labourer
 39. Irwin, Samuel, fireman
 41. Vacant
 43. McMurtry, E., labourer
 45. Campbell, W., boot maker
 47. Nelson, Mary
 49. Cairns, Matilda
 51. Cuthbert, Isabella
 53. Colville, F., labourer
 55. Porter, John
 57. Todd, Wm., shoe maker
 59. Hanly, D., labourer
 61. McDowell, R., labourer
 63. Molyneaux, Miss
                 __________

   2. Rodgers, E., coal man
   4. McNeily, Jas., labourer
   6. Ross, Thomas
   8. Thompson, Alex., letter press printer
 10. Quinn, Edward, van man
 12. Vacant
 14. Dunwoody, Mary Jane
 16. Millar, Thos., stone cutter
 18. Gilliland, H., plumber

Barton Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

   1. Devlin, Wm., carter
   3. McKinley, John, labourer
   5. Ginn, Henry, labourer
   7. Rosbotham, Jas., labourer
   9. Cunningham, Thos., grocer
 11. Kyle, Mrs. Margaret
 13. McCallion, Joseph, joiner
 15. Spencer, Samuel, compositor
 17. Bunting, A., cloth passer
 19. Boyd, Chas., tram conductor
 21. Wright, Wm., driller
 23. Shannon, R., winding master
 25. Sullivan, Matt., tailor
 27. Clements, Peter, labourer
 29. Thompson & Falloon, spirit grocers
                  __________

   2. Campbell, Wm., joiner
   4. Taylor, Miss
   6. Ward, Mrs. Lillie
   8. Hamilton, Hugh, plumber
 10. Lynn, Samuel, labourer
 12. Stuart, Francis, clerk
 14. Anderson, Eliza
 16. Meek, John, clerk
 18. Lunn, John, fitter
 20. Homan, R., shop assistant
 22. Tubman, George, collector
 24. Gillespie, Geo., linen lapper
 26. Mitchell, Wm., labourer
 28. Shimmon, Hugh A., plumber

Baskin Street
Belvoir Street to Montrose Street

   1. Turtle, James, labourer
   3. Clements, Sarah
   5. Adams, Sarah
   7. Winters, Alex., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Cathcart, J. A., fireman
 13. McIntyre, Thos., joiner
 15. Baird, Margaret
 17. Holland, Chas., green grocer
 19. McCaig, Wm., carter
 21. Edwards, Andw., labourer
 23. Madden, W. J., labourer
 25. Mayes, John, fitter
 27. Service, Wm. J., engine driver
 29. Stewart, James, clerk
 31. Gilmore, Eleazer, joiner
 33. Rodgers, Wm., boiler maker
 35. Tosh, John, labourer
 37. Patrick, Charles, labourer
 39. Lyttle, Robert, carter
                   __________

   2. Taylor, Robt., rivetter
   4. McKee, Samuel, printer
   6. Kirk, Phillip, driller
   8. Higgins, Alfred, driller
 10. Thompson, Saml., clerk
 12. Robinson, James, rivetter
 14. Ferguson, Saml., labourer
 16. Coates, John, joiner
 18. Crothers, Andrew, labourer
 20. Gamble, James, labourer
 22. McKitterick, Thos., labourer
 24. McIlroy, John, labourer
 26. Wolf, William, baker
 28. Lundy, Matthew, holder up
 30. McNeice, Thomas, joiner
 32. Armstrong, Saml., joiner
 34. Johnston, R., labourer
 36. Murray, Alex., fitter
 38. Mills, James, shipwright
 40. Jones, James, sailor

Bath Place
Off Divis Street

       McKenna & McGinley Ltd., aerated water manufacturers, Model Factory

Bathgate Drive
Off Belmont Road, Strandtown

               [Right hand side]
   1. Graham, James
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Adamson, Wm. Henry
   9. McCourt, John, boiler maker
 11. Sanderson, Wm. M., clerk
 13. Balmer, Wm. J., chemist
 15. Moulding, Jas., engineer
 17. Vacant
 19. Webb, Alf. H., jeweller
 21. Vance, Hugh, carpenter & builder
 23. Scott, John, clerk
 25. Montgomery, W. C., traveller
                  __________

               [Left hand side]
   2. Millar, Jas., carpenter
   4. Vacant
   6. Hutchinson, R. J., bookkeeper
   8. Tattersall, Mrs.
 10. Walsh, George, bookkeeper
 12. Browne, John, bread server
 14. Foster, John, draper
 16. Marsh, Ben., manager
 18. Heald, Wm., store keeper
 20. Whitley, Thomas, manager
 22. Beckett, Arth., warehouseman
 24. Mulholland, Jas., iron monger and tool merchant

Bathurst Court
Off Durham Street

1, 3. Elwood, Wm., car driver
   5. McLaughlin, C., cart and van builder
9, 11. Hamilton, J., pipe maker
                  __________

   2. Corry, Wm., mill worker
   4. Higgins, Francis, labourer
   6. Vacant
8, 10, 12. Corry, Jos., baker (back entrance)

Batley Street
From Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. McConnell, Wm., brick layer
   3. Binnie, Thos., boiler maker
   5. Moore, Edward, gardener
   7. McKelvey, Arth., pattern maker
   9. Hamilton, Robert, carter
 11. Martin, Wm., van man
 13. Green, Alex., seaman
 15. Stack, John, cabinet maker
 17. Young, Wm. H., dairyman
                 __________

   2. Boyle, Wm. J., flax dresser
   4. McCreight, Jas., joiner
   6. Shields, H., plater's helper
   8. Rankin, David, holder-up
 10. Lawther, John, carpenter
 12. Stewart, Wm., tram con.
 14. Livingstone, Wm., labourer
 16. Martin, James, labourer
 18. McMillan, Agnes
 20. Morton, William
 22. Arklie, Mrs.
 24. Myles, Saml., holder-up
 26. Bailey, John, joiner
 28. Dancklefsen, J., butcher
 30. Greer, Jas. H., brush maker

Battenberg Street
Off Shankill Road

           Prince Henry Terrace
   1. Holland, Patk., sanitary inspector
   3. Magennis, Geo., stock keeper
   5. O'Hara, Quinton, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Teggart, Wm. H., builder
 11. McCullough, S., mechanic
 13. Irwin, Geo., iron turner
 15. Nicholl, Robert, labourer
       Vacant ground
 23. Heaney, W. J., brick layer
 25. Watt, Jas., assistant grocer
 27. O'Hara, Sarah
 29. Lewis, Robert, linen lapper
 31. Summers, W., shipsmith
 33. Ferris, Alex., clerk
 35. Wilson, Robt., yarn dresser
 37. Gault, Wm. J., joiner
37a. McIlwaine, Robt., packer
 39. Davies, Jno., yarn dresser
 41. Beggs, Isaac, grocer's assistant
 43. Johnstone, David, iron turner
 45. Gilpin, James, engineer
 47. McMillan, Hanna
 49. McKeown, Hessey
..........Azamore Street intersects
 51. Gibson, William, fitter
 53. Mullan, Mary, fancy box maker
 55. Rafferty, Jas., iron turner (Laverty, Jas., iron turner in 1910)
 57. McCann, Andw., carpenter (McCance, Andw., carpenter in 1910)
 59. Taylor, Jas., hackle setter
 61. Encell, James, painter
 63. McClelland, Robt., printer
 65. Bryans, John, pawn broker
 67. McGuigan, Arth., mechanic
 69. Graham, Lizzie
 71. Whelan, H. B., french polisher
 73. Millar, Andrew, mechanic
 75. Preston, Samuel, foreman
 77. Bateson, Jane
 79. Baxter, Jas., iron turner
                 __________

   2. Magee, Jno. Thos., R.I.C.
   4. Pakenham, R. S., R.I.C.
   6. McAlpine, M., machinist
   8. McAlpine, J., angle smith
 10. Vance, Wm., litho printer
 12. Drennan, Chas., mechanic
 14. Rowan, S., provision merchant
 16. Hamilton, J., preparing master
 18. Mason, Edith
 20. Leathem, Robt., heckler
 22. Dunbar, Charles, tenter
 24. Sewell, Alex., machine master
 26. Adrain, Lizzie
 28. Smyth, Wm., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. McCollum, D., clerk
 34. Sewell, David, hackler
 36. Poots, James. hackle setter
 38. Higginson, G. M., labourer
 40. McCann, Robt., foreman block printer
 42. Irwin, Wm. D., fitter
 44. Laughlin, Mary
..........Azamore Street intersects
 46. Thompson, Jas., spirit grocer
 48. McCann, Wm. Geo., carpenter
 50. Watson, Thomas, rivetter
 52. Copeland, Mary
 54. McColgan, John, joiner
 56. McMillan, Saml., labourer
 58. McMillan, Jos., labourer
 60. McClughan, John, tenter
 62. Silvey, Thos., labourer
 64. Campbell, Eliza
 66. Webb, Edward, labourer
 68. Dunn, Francis, joiner
 70. Jackson, Henry, fitter
 72. Church, John, engineer
 74. Shane, J. W. P., baker
 76. Orr, H., preparing master
 78. White, John, rivetter
 80. Waugh, Joseph, baker
 82. Caughey, Mary
 84. Curry, James, labourer
 86. McKerrell, John, fitter
 88. Devlin, Chas., winding master
 90. Moore, Robt., moulder
 92. Addis, Geo., brush maker
 94. Lucas, Robt., mechanic
 96. Shaw, John, brick layer
 98. Clarke, Elliott, store man
100. Lilly, Andrew
102. Boyle, Daniel, labourer
104. Haddock, Albert, tailor
106. Miscanlon, Edw., mechanic
108. Foreman, John, hackle setter
110. Laughlin, Wm., mechanic
112. Kane, Jose, labourer
114. Crozier, James, grocer

Bawnmore Road
Off Lisburn Road

                [Left hand side]
   2. Edmundson, F., com. traveller
                      Geraint
       Thompson, C. J. L., agent
                     Mayville
       Mahood, James, clerk
       McMurray, David, commercial traveller
                   Delgoosha
       Wilson, J. Y., tent maker
                     St. Clair
       Davison, T. J., linen business
       New house - vacant
                      Neadin
       Macoun, W. G., linen merchant
                    Edenville
       Watt, Rev. J. W.
                   Helenville
       Heaney, John, linen manufacturer
                Sydney Villa
       Maxwell, George, head porter, Grand Central Hotel
       Armstrong, Hugh, builder and contractor
                   Arbutus
       Greenaway, Frederick
                    Rineen
       McCutcheon, Mrs.
                   Sandford
       Perrott, Mrs.
                   Merlock
       McCaughey, Mrs.
                    Peridoe
       Brown, Thomas, jeweller
 44. Grimshaw, W., ship builder
                    Merville
       Hamilton, Jas., contractor
                   Inglehurst
       Cather, Stanley, wholesale woollen buyer
                   Woodcote
       Imrie, Jas., timber merchant
 52. Brodie, Miss E.
                    Benvista
       McAuley, John G., boot traveller
                   Glynnville
       Fisher, Joseph, traveller
                   Dunlewey
       Anderson, W. B., flax agent
                   Cranfield
       Coates, Edwin, linen business
                       Elem
       Strahan, John, commercial traveller
       McLean, William, engineer
       New house - vacant
                      Amoyle
       Verner, Henry, commercial traveller
       Cranmore Nursery - Thos. J. Skelton, proprietor; res., 679 Lisburn Road

Baywood Street
Off Memel Street

   1. Cunningham, H., sailor
   3. Matthews, Saml., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Casement, Robt., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. McCreedy, Isaiah, labourer
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Bowden, William, carter
                __________

   2. Ludlow, Elizabeth
   4. Craig, Arthur, labourer
   6. Turner, Saml., labourer
   8. Heaney, Thomas, labourer
 10. Campbell, John, bottle maker
 12. Vacant
 14. McIlveen, Fred., labourer
 16. Moles, William, labourer
 18. Cullen, Daniel, labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Briggs, Wm., labourer
 24. Allen, John, carter
 26. Bowman, Richd., rivetter
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Fortune, W. F., wood turner
 34. Graham, Robt. J., labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Johnston, John, labourer
40, 42. Vacant
 33. Branigan, Jas., lithographer
 46. Long, Wm., labourer
48 to 54. Vacant

Beatrice Street
Off Roden Street

       McQuoid, C. & W., builders
1, 3. Rooney Bros., publicans - side door

Beatty Entry
Off Hamill Street
A few small houses

Bedeque Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. Turner, Robert
   3. Farley, H., foreman baker
   5. Boyle, Robert, joiner
   7. Boyle, Robert J., joiner
   9. Williams, Richard, H.M. Customs
 11. Laughlin, Mrs.
 13. Paterson, Ellen
 15. Gillespie, Robt., smith
 17. McArthur, Mary
 19. Stewart, Samuel
 21. Coote, Mary
 23. McCullough, John, stone cutter
 25. Marren, Patrick
 27. Fitzsimmons, Anna
 29. Irwin, William
 31. Cormican, Alex., tailor
 33. Hanna, Miss
 35. Stevenson, David, confectioner
 37. McCavana, Jas., confectioner
                 __________

 2a. Agnes, David, mechanic
   2. Vacant
   4. Pinkerton, Mary
   6. McNeilly, Annie
   8. Thompson, Mrs. S.
 10. Devitt, Terence
 12. Gray, Robt. A., carter
 14. Hare, Sarah Ann
 16. McMahon, Jas., miller
 18. Rea, Mrs. E.
 20. Neill, Charles, draper
 22. Auld, Samuel, mechanic
 24. Daly, Maurice, con. R.I.C.
 26. McKissack, Robt., baker
 28. Luxenberg, Mrs.
 30. Bogen, Sarah
 32. Vacant
 34. Stevenson, Mrs.
 36. Genn, Abraham, traveller
 38. Stevenson, John, clerk
 40. Smart, Wm., bookkeeper
 42. Brown, Harris, tailor
 44. Connolly, R., spirit grocer

Bedford Street
Donegall Square to Dublin Road

               [Right hand side]
 1a. Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd. - Town Office - Works at Ligoniel
..........James Street South intersects
   1. Stokes, William J., & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants; res., W. Jos. Stokes, Creswick, Malone Park
   3. Mallusk Bleaching and Finishing Co., Linen, cotton and jute yarns - Works at Mallusk, Co. Antrim
   "   Shanks, Geo. F., public accountant and insurance agent
   "   Cogry Flax Spinning Company (town office), works at Doagh
   "   Broadbent, C. D., electrical engineer
                 First Floor
   "   Betzold, Oscar, agent specialising for spinning mills and weaving factories
   "   Reid, R., & Son, linen handkerchief and lawn manufacturers
   3. Frazer & Haughton Limited (Town Office), Linen Manufacturers and Bleachers; Works at Hillmount, Cullybackey, County Antrim
   5. Lemon, J. W., & Co., yarn and cloth merchants
..........Franklin Street intersects
7 to 17. Ewart, William, & Son Ltd., flax & hemp spinners, linen manufacturers and bleachers
..........Clarence Street West intersects
                Ground Floor
 19. Vacant
                  First Floor
   "   Taylor & Morrow, linen manufacturers and merchants
19a. Charley, J. & W., & Co., linen merchants, manufacturers and bleachers
 21. Harris, Adair, & Co., linen manufacturers
 23. Tillie, Alexander, & Co., linen manufacturers
 25. Patterson, John, & Co., linen manufacturers
                   First Floor
 29. Elliott, E. J., & Co., Linen and Handkerchief Manufacturers
29a. Johnston, H. J., Art Embossing, Printing, and Linen Ornament Manufacturer
 31. Anderson & Co., linen merchants
   "   (first floor) Haig, J. F., & Son, ladies' shirt and blouse manufacturers
33, 33a. Haig, J. F., & Son, front and collar manufacturers
35, 37. McBride, H. J., & Son, bleachers; works at Hyde Park
   "   Moulds, Joseph, linen merchant
   "   (first floor) Vacant
   "   (second floor) Cooper, J. R., Ltd., fancy box manufacturers
   "   (third floor) Bedford Hemstitching Company
39 to 45. Johnston, Thos., & Sons, Furniture Warehoused and Removed, Posting Establishment, Funeral Undertakers. Telephone 441
                   __________

       Scottish Temperance Assurance Buildings
               Beethoven House
   2. Phillip, H. B., Piano and Music Warehouse & Concert Agency. Telephone 2887
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Great Northern Railway of England - F. J. Kingston, District agent
 12. Vacant
 16. The Linen Thread Co. Ltd.
   "   Barbour, Wm. & Sons Ltd.
   "   Finlayson, Bousfield, & Co. Ltd.
   "   Knox, W. & J., Ltd.
   "   Dunbar, McMaster & Co. Ltd.
   "   Stewart, Robt., & Sons, Ltd.
   "   Crawford Bros. Ltd.
   "   The North British Boot Lace Company Ltd.
   "   Hayes, F. W., & Co. Ltd.
   "   Ainsworth & Sons Ltd.
                Ground Floor
 18. Gaffikin, Thomas, & Co., linen & linen yarn merchants
   "   Clark, Wm., & Sons, linen manufacturers, bleachers, dyers and finishers - A. McCarrison, manager; works at Upperlands
                   First Floor
       Vacant
                  Second Floor
   "   Hanna & Co., linen manufacturers
 20. Cargill & Co. Ltd., bleachers, spinners and merchants
                   First Floor
   "   Bell, Thos., & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Sefton, Burton, manufacturers' agent
   "   Gorman, John, linen and cotton yarns
   "   Rogers, Richard, linen and cotton yarns
                Second Floor
   "   Strain, S. H., Agent
   "   Strain, W. J., Linen Manufacturer
   "   Star Manufacturing Co.
   "   Workman, J. & R.
   "   Workman, J. & T.
   "   Workman, J. & W. S.
   "   Workman & Lemon
 22. The Athletic Stores - Edwin C. Blakley; branch shop, Bridge Street
..........Franklin Street intersects
 28. Shaw, Edward, & Co., linen yarn merchants
                  First Floor
   "   Gray, Geo., & Sons Ltd., manufacturers; works at Glenanne, Co. Armagh - Agent, Robert McCaw
       Ulster Hall - Robert Graham, caretaker
 34. Young, W. R., & Co., linen and linen yarn merchants; W. R. Young, Galgorm Castle, Ballymena
 36. Young & Hyde, linen merchants and manufacturers. Telephone 1379
 38. Vacant
 40. Stevenson & Son Ltd., Linen Manufacturers, Bleachers, Dyers and Finishers. Works, Moygashel Mills, Dungannon
 40. Mann, W. A. R. & Co., blouse manufacturers
 42. Young, R., & Co., pianoforte and organ warehousemen
 44. Walpole Brothers Ltd., Linen and Damask and Cambric Handkerchief Manufacturers
..........Clarence Street intersects
 46. Pullman, John, & Co., manufacturers
 48. Hillsborough Linen Co. Ltd.; works, Hillsborough, Co. Down
 50. Millar & Martin, linen yarn and flax merchants
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 58. Gribbon Bros., handkerchief manufacturers
 60. Gribbon, E., & Sons Ltd., linen manufacturers
 62. Gribbon Bros., handkerchief manufacturers
64, 66. Gribbon Bros., laundry dept.

Beech Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Richardson, James, fitter
   5. Vacant
   7. Gordon, Thomas, painter
   9. McMurray, Wm., labourer
 11. Steenson, Mrs. Ann Jane
 13. Gardiner, Patk., motor man
 15. Connolly, James, dealer
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Gabbey, James, fitter
 23. Rix, Miss Rose (Rocks, Miss Rose in 1910)
25 to 31. Vacant
 33. Rawley, Mrs. Hanna
 35. Magee, Mrs.
 37. Vacant
 39. Milligen, Jos., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Stevens, Mrs.
 45. Patterson, Allen, seaman
 47. Eccles, Alex., van man
 49. Stirling, Mrs. Lizzie
 51. Vacant
 53. Lord, James, labourer
 55. Jack, Mrs. Agnes Jane
 57. Munroe, Henry, labourer
 59. McKeown, Mrs. Agnes
 61. Side door
                 __________

   2. Kennedy, A., warehouseman
   4. Wilson, Thos., labourer
   6. Lindsay, T., blacksmith
   8. Meharg, Hugh, caulker
 10. Graham, John, labourer
 12. Hamilton, Mrs.
 14. Breen, T., house painter
 16. Williams, John
 18. Roland, Andw., labourer
 20. Burns, John, labourer
 22. Steen, Wm., labourer
 24. Wilson, Mrs.
 26. Hurst, Wm. J., labourer
 28. Herdman, W., brick layer
 30. O'Reilly, Patk., labourer
 32. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 34. Boyd, Mrs.
 36. Purdy, Annie
 38. Harwood, Mrs.
 40. Moore, Mrs.
 42. Halliday, Agnes
 44. Phillips, Saml., labourer
 46. Dougan, Thos., labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. McWade, Susan, dress maker
 52. Tiffin, Ebenezer, porter
 54. Burns, Mary Jane
 56. Thompson, John, labourer
 58. Elliott, Joseph, traveller
 60. Fitzpatrick, E., coachman
 62. Jackson, Margt., grocer

Beechfield Street
Mountpottinger Road to Templemore Avenue

 1a. McWha, Sarah
   1. McConnell, W., assistant druggist
   3. Fullerton, Fras., blacksmith
   5. Holmes, Saml., iron turner
   7. Maginn, Joseph, labourer
   9. Boyce, Mrs. Emily Louisa
 11. Parker, John, engine driver
 13. Gaw, John, engine driver
 15. White, Mrs. Ann J.
 17. Vacant
 19. Nixon, John, motor man
21 to 27. Vacant
 29. Collins, Jas., cabinet maker
 31. Bell, Edw. J., joiner
 33. McKay, James, draper
 35. McKeown, Jas., joiner
 37. Pace, Geo., brass moulder
           Alexander Terrace
 39. McKendry, Martha
 41. Jackson, John, baker
 43. Vacant
 45. Kerr, D. J., shipwright
 47. McLean, Wm., joiner
 49. Fitzgerald, Jas., pattern maker
 51. Risk, James, engineer
 53. Murray, H., hair dresser
 55. Hutchinson, D., labourer
 57. Ewings, Geo., moulder
..........Edgar Street intersects
 59. Armstrong, Elizabeth
 61. Armstrong, Wm., publican
 63. Buchanan, John, commission agent
 65. McKinley, Wm., joiner
 67. Vacant
 69. McMullan, John, labourer
 71. Ennis, Mrs. Alice
 73. Craig, Thos., carpenter
 75. Taylor, John, blacksmith
77, 79. Kerr, Andw., spirit grocer
..........Bryson Street intersects
 81. Crawford, Margaret
 83. Wallace, Mrs. Martha
 85. McBride, James, engineer
 87. McCall, Thos., brick layer
 89. O'Neill, Wm., engineer
 91. Macauley, James, foreman
..........Thistle Street intersects
 93. Hamilton, John, joiner
 95. Hendren, James, fitter
 97. McGrath, C., brass finisher
 99. Smyth, Samuel, clerk
101. Mulhern, Jas., brass moulder
..........Tower Street intersects
103. Rodgers, Gordon, grocer
105. Widdowson, Wm., labourer
107. White, Wm., joiner
109. Chambers, W. J., iron turner
111, 113. Thompson, E., confectioner
                 __________

   2. Ellison, Annie
   4. Kerr, Thomas, foreman
   6. Kerr, Thomas, fitter
   8. Anderson, M., wood turner
 10. Hanna, Alex., pensioner
 12. Leighburn, Alex., joiner
 14. Barbour, Hugh, brass moulder
 16. Vaux, Chas. E., Custom Officer
 18. Deering, Isabella
 20. Marsden, Thos., meter inspector
 22. McIlwaine, Margt.
 24. Rennie, Samuel, & Co., saddlers
       Noble's stables
 26. Maxwell, Wm., grocer
 28. Doherty, Jas., boot maker
 30. Blair, Wm. G., baker
 32. Hume, John, carpenter
 34. Millar, Thomas, carter
 36. Duff, Mrs.
..........Seaforde Street intersects
            Clonfeagle Terrace
 38. Teer, Daniel, ship carpenter
 40. Wilson, John, labourer
 42. Duff, James, fitter
 44. McClements, Saml., sailor
 46. McKeown, Jas., printer
 48. Crothers, Mrs. Elizabeth
 50. Dunlop, Jane
 52. Wilgar, Eliza
 54. Vacant
 56. Young, Matilda
 58. Burrows, Matilda
 60. Walker, Thomas, umbrella maker
 62. Wright, Jane
 64. Jones, Daniel E., printer
66, 68. Vacant
 70. Kirkpatrick, Thos., cooper
 72. Vacant
..........Bryson Street intersects
 74. Donaldson, J., model maker
 76. Welch, John, joiner
..........Thistle Street intersects
 78. McKinnon, A., coppersmith
 80. Speers, Robt., labourer
 82. Farr, James, boiler maker
 84. Duff, Alexander, plater
 86. Jones, David, brass finisher
 88. Jefferson, Jno., plumber
..........Tower Street intersects
 90. Rodgers, Gordon, grocer
 92. Law, John, plater
 94. Gabbey, Thos. M., plater
 96. Bowman, Henry, plater
 98. Cardwell, R., labourer
100. Lunn, Saml., brass finisher
..........Westbourne Street intersects

Beechlands
Off Malone Road
Opposite Adelaide Park

                    Westbrook
       Macaulay, Robert H.
                   Inniscleraun
       McCready, Mrs.
                     Shandon
       McBride, Arthur H. (of Robert McBride & Co. Ltd., Ormeau Avenue)
               Cherryhill Lodge
       Wigson, Joseph, gardener

Beechmount Avenue
Clowney Bridge, Off Falls Road

   8. Coffee, Wm., mechanic
 10. Byrne, John, publican
 12. Lewis, James, labourer
 14. Braithwaite, E., engine man
 16. Coates, J., linen lapper
 18. Purse, R. J., carpenter

Beechnut Street
Mountview Street to Beechpark Street

   1. Edstine, Louis
   3. Baxter, Mrs.
   5. Mairs, D., dairyman
   7. Erwin, John, labourer
   9. Hoddard, W., labourer (Huddart, Wm., labourer in 1910)
 11. McGladdery, John, porter
 13. Johnson, Miss
 15. Kirkwood, J., labourer
 17. Dunseith, Elizabeth
 19. Woods, John, compositor
 21. McGroarty, B., inspector of Department of Agriculture
                 __________

   2. Graham, Mrs.
   4. Stewart, Hugh, labourer
   6. Kerr, David, labourer
   8. Irvine, Wm., caulker
 10. Larmour, Chas., lamp lighter
 12. Palmer, Jas., insurance agent
 14. Vacant
 16. Dugan, C. H., cabinet maker
 18. Vacant
 20. Whiteside, R., brush maker
 22. Thompson, John, iron worker

Beechpark Street
Oldpark Road to Manor Street

   1. Jeffers, Robt., stationer
   3. Porter, Mrs.
   5. Ritchie, Minnie
   7. Quinn, Mrs.
   9. Jackson, Agnes
 11. Cory, John
 13. McKee, Hugh, labourer
 15. Mitchell, J., dairyman
 17. Delaney, Elizabeth
 19. Savage, W., jeweller
 21. Montgomery, Robt., labourer
 23. Beckett, Lizzie
 25. Joseph, Isaac, tailor
 27. Vacant
 29. Cunningham, Charlotte
 31. Beckett, Wm., carpenter
 33. Donald, Thos., tailor
 35. Tate, George, brass finisher
 37. McCready, Saml., insurance agent
 39. McKevitt, H., linen counter
 41. Fletcher, W., labourer
 43. Thompson, Mrs., grocer
                __________

2 & 4. Side doors
..........Conningsby Street intersects
   6. Woods, Jane, dairy keeper
   8. Hutchinson, S., insurance agent
 10. McIlveen, S., millwright
 12. McArdle, Alex., carpenter
..........Beechnut Street intersects
 14. Allen, Harriet
 16. McCarthy, W., joiner
 18. Duff, Robt., crane man
 20. McIlveen, J. C., coach painter
 22. Spence, Wm., painter
..........Hazelnut Street intersects
 24. Mehaffey, David, tenter
 26. Adolph, David, commission agent

Beechwood Street
Off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Atkinson, Thos., driller
   3. Connery, John
   5. Courtney, Mrs.
   7. Moore, Hans, com. traveller
   9. Russell, James, engineer
11 to 15. Vacant
 17. Webb, James, labourer
 19. Stewart, Mrs.
 21. Carson, Hugh, blacksmith
 23. McConvey, Neil, railway guard
 25. Dickson, John
                __________

   2. Kerr, Robert, joiner
   4. Wilkinson, Alfred, joiner
   6. Lindsay, R., carding master
   8. McCullough, Saml., fitter
 10. Hughes, Hugh, painter
 12. Clarke, David, damask mounter
 14. Kennedy, James, joiner
 16. Holmes, James, baker
 18. Michael, David, labourer
 20. Marks, Robert
 22. Cairnduff, Kathleen
 24. Cowan, Ella
 26. Scott, Jas., joiner

Beersbridge Road
From Woodstock Road to Owen O'Cork Mill

               [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
 1a. Drysdale, David, red leader
   3. Armstrong, Edwd., labourer
   5. McAuliffe, Wm., boot maker
   7. Sloane, Andrew, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Lowe, Jemima
 13. Vance, Thomas, carter
 15. McConkey, Ellen
 17. Wilson, Joseph, wireman
 19. Thompson, Mrs.
 21. Keys, Wm., labourer
 23. Johnston, John, labourer
 25. Fulton, Robert, rammer
 27. Stewart, Robt., labourer
 29. Reid, James
 31. Smith, Elizabeth
 33. Millen, Bernard, grocer
..........Tamery Street intersects
 35. Stevenson, Annie
 37. Canning, Sarah
 39. Flanigan, John, labourer
41, 43. Dickson, W. H., licensed broker
..........Avoneil Street intersects
 45. Keith, Mary Ann
 47. Metcalfe, John, labourer
 49. Straghan, Mrs.
 51. Maxwell, Wm. H., labourer
 53. Millar, John, labourer
 55. McCormick, Saml., labourer
 57. Trainor, O., spirit grocer
..........Canton Street intersects
               Vine Cottages
 59. Larmour, Wm., labourer
 61. Martin, Frank, labourer
 63. Neville, Robt., labourer
 65. Reid, Robert, labourer
 67. Maxwell, Wm., engine man
69, 71. Vacant
..........Douglas Street intersects
              Cairnryan Terrace
 73. Shields, Elizabeth
 75. Henry, Miss, grocer
 77. Hagan, Wm., agent White Star Laundry
 79. Rodgers, Eliza, confectioner
 81. Ewart, John, butcher
..........Euston Street intersects
 83. Barr & Co., grocers
 85. Hawthorne, James
 87. Steenson, Hugh, porter
 89. Scott, Thomas, smiths helper
 91. Martin, Mary Eleanor
 93. Quartz, Wm., bread server
..........Frankfort Street intersects
 95. Blair, Thos., grocer
 97. McCullough, Alex., labourer
 99. Maguire, Mrs.
101. Graham, Adam
103. Fearon, Felix, labourer
107. Wilkie, Edwd., sawyer
109. Brownlee, Ann
111. Meharg, Jemima
113. Campbell, John, fireman
115. Lyttle, A. T.
117, 119. Donnelly, Hugh, coal merchant and furniture remover
121. Vacant
123. Malcolm, Alex., labourer
125. Weir, Isabella
127. Townley, Robt., labourer
129. Vacant
131, 133. Wright, R., dairyman
137. Whiteside, Thos., labourer
139. Geary, John, linen lapper
141. Gilliland, Maggie
143. Whiteside, Mrs.
145. Martin, Thos., labourer
147. McKibbin, Thos., dairyman
149. Dempster, Jane
149a. Dorman, Wm. J., grocer
151a. Napier, Jos., grocer
151. Vacant
153. McCaul, John, labourer
155. Somerset, Jas., boiler maker
157. Young, James, boiler maker
159. Shields, Wm., carter
161. Swindle, Mary
163. Huston, Thos., labourer
165. Dunbar, J., labourer
167. Hume, Andrew, labourer
169. Bailie, Wm. J., labourer
171. Bailie, John, carter
173. McDonald, Miss
175. Bowes, M. J., dress maker
177. Campbell, Catherine
179, 181. Carlisle, L., dairyman
183. Gepp, Minnie
185. Meek, J., flax dresser
187. Cairnduff, Agnes
189. Lawther, Jas., insurance agent
191. Hyde, Joseph, labourer
193. Wilson, Wm., labourer
195, 197. Gourley, R., carrier
199. Campbell, Saml., labourer
201. McKee, Robt., labourer
203. Brown, Mrs.
205. Scott, John, joiner
207. Haggans, John, machine master
209. Vacant
211. McDowell, Mary
213. Humphries, Margaret
215, 217. Allen, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Clara Street intersects
241. Spratt, Andw., coal merchant
243. Nettleship, John, foreman
245. Trew, Thos. Jas., grocer
..........Grove Street East intersects
259. Milligan, Eliza J., dress maker
261. Atkinson, Wm., engine driver
263. Mulholland, W., labourer
265. Norwood, G., wood turner
267. Lyons, William, draper
269. Ravenscroft, Sarah
271. Kinkade, Joseph, draper
..........Lecumpher Street intersects
273, 275. Thompson, Margaret, grocer
277. Graham, Susan, dress maker
279. Vacant
281. Hunsdale, Arthur, labourer
283. Titterington, D., butcher
285. Stewart, Matthew, draper
                  Gate Lodge
287. Campbell, Wm., iron dresser
..........Woodlee Street intersects
       Howe, Thos., electrician
                   Elm Grove
       Vacant
299. Pennington, Chas., labourer
301. Calwell, Thos., labourer
303. Taylor, Clarke, engine driver
305. Kerr, Jas. G., labourer
307. Lappin, Henry, labourer
309. Caughey, Moses, hackler
311. Vance, Jas., carter
313. Heaney, Thos., labourer
                 __________

                [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Boyd, Bella
   6. Hall, Mrs.
   8. Young, M. A., dairy keeper
 10. Henderson, Robt., labourer
 12. Fitzsimons, G., bread server
 14. McQuade, Mary
 16. Clark, Joseph, labourer
 18. Roberts, Lizzie
 20. Smyth, Wm. D., engineer
..........Pottinger Street intersects
 28. Trainor, John, spirit dealer
30, 32. Vacant
 34. Pearce, Robt., painter
 36. McCormick, Mrs.
 38. Hutchinson, John, labourer
 40. McCartney, Geo., brick layer
 42. Keery, John, labourer
 46. Greer, Mrs. Mary
 48. Armour, John, baker
 50. McQuillan, F., labourer
 52. Young, James, fitter
 54. Gibson, Mrs.
 56. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 58. Vacant
 60. Wilson, J., compositor
 62. Dornan, Saml., grocer
..........Calvin Street intersects
 64. Koschnick, Oscar, chef
 66. Side door
68a. Phoenix, E., pawn broker
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
 68. Murray, Wm., publican
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
 70. Bingham, Mrs. A., draper
 72. Ward, Mary, publican
..........Kenbann Street intersects
74, 76. McKee, Ellen, restaurant
 78. Murray, Catherine
80. to 84. Vacant
 86. McMeekin, Daniel, flax dresser
 88. Spence, T., labourer
90, 92. Vacant
 94. McConaghy, Geo., boot maker
 96. Ogle, J., carter
 98. Meenan, Mrs.
100. Murray, John, labourer
..........Trillick Street intersects
102 to 106. Vacant
108. McBurney, Alex., carter
110. Harrison, Mrs. Agnes
..........Lord Street intersects
112, 114. Bell, M. A., spirit grocer
116. Carlisle, Rachel
118, 120. Vacant
122. McMullan, Jos., hair dresser
124. Magee, Mrs. Mary
126. Lavery, Geo., hair dresser
128. Kennedy, Jas., boot maker
 30. Kennedy, Jas., boot maker
132. Napier, Jos., boot maker
134. Dupre, J. A., pattern maker
..........Templemore Street intersects
        Beersbridge National School - Wm. Stewart, principal
                  Mossvale
156. Sheppard, Elizabeth
158. Cull, James, carpenter
160.Gilchrist, George, grocer
162. Wilson, Robt., butcher
164. Diff, John, grocer
..........Mayflower Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Heatherbell Street intersects
224. Wilson, James, checker
226. Crooks, Joseph, engineer
228. Keenan, Hugh, carpenter
230. Caughey, F. W., commercial traveller
232. Gregg, John, manager
234. Vacant
236, 238. Carson, H. M., grocer
..........Foxglove Street intersects
240. Ritchie, John, fitter
242. Keith, Robt., postman
244. Lowry, John, brick layer
246. Cuthbertson, Robt., traveller
248. McLune, Alex., blacksmith
250. Thompson, Thos., fitter
252. Ball, James, coal merchant
                  The Cottage
        Shaw, Jane

Beersbridge Road Upper
From Owen O'Cork Mill to Newtownards Road Upper

        Stanford, John (Owen O'Cork House)
       Belfast Flax and Jute Co. Ltd. - Owen O'Cork Mills; Alex. Taylor, managing director; Chas. Robinson, secretary
           Owen O'Cork Terrace
290. Rogan, Hugh
292, 294. Short, M., spirit grocer
296. Miller, T. H., dairyman
..........Greenville Avenue intersects
              Greenville Terrace
298. Toomath, Richd., manager
300. Roche, J. T., cashier
302. Hamilton, A.
304. Kirkpatrick, J. A.
306. McDowell, W. S., clerk
308. Allen, David, mechanic
310. McMillan, Edith, servants' registry
312. Scott, Thos., horticulturist
314. Faulkner, Albert, foreman
316. MacLeod, Alex., manager
318. Stanley, James
320. Vacant
322. Creswell, Miss
324. McCrudden, P., traveller
326. Dunlop, Jas., merchant tailor
328. Boyd, Wm., boot maker
330. McNicholl, John, rivetter
332. Elliott, Richd., valuer
334. Caughey, Geo. D., joiner
336. Titterington, D., butcher
338. Elwood, Wm., grocer
340. Thompson, Jeanie, Beechwood Park Dairy
342. Boyle, Samuel, clerk
344. Miller, Jas., traveller
346. Donaldson, Mrs.
348. Carlisle, Archibald, baker
350. Kerr, Mrs. R., grocer
..........Bloomfield Avenue intersects
        Vacant ground
364. Howchin, P.
366. Dunn, Robt., clerk
368. Steadman, T., electrical engineer
370. Chapman, J., N.S. teacher
372. Lennon, H., commercial traveller
374. Russell, Edward, fitter
..........Ravenscroft Avenue intersects
376. Finlay, Mrs.
378. Webb, Thos., warehouseman
380. McAlpine, James, plater
382. McAuley, Arthur, case maker
384. Miller, John, clerk
386. Kingsberry, Geo., clerk
388. Wilson, Jas., engineer
390. Mee, Robt. G., engineer
392. Massey, Edward
394. Naylor, Jeannie
396, 398. Vacant
400. Hermes, C. A., watch maker
        Bloomfield Railway Station - Newman, H. F., station master
402. Bloomfield Post Office - Hugh F. Newman, sub postmaster
404. Black, A. (Lyndhurst)
406. Russell, Ed., sea captain, (Brook Villa)
408. Bradley, J.
410. Sweet, John (Sweet Home Villa)
412. Black, Mary Ann
414. Troupe, A., proprietor Victoria Restaurant (Ethelmaud)
416. Moffett, Wm., grocer's assistant (Yew Villa)
418. Cowan, James, marine engineer (Ashley Villa)
420. Johnston, T. (Simla)
                 Fernbank
422. McManamon, John
               __________

             [Left hand side]
315. Wilkinson, M., draper
317. Vacant
319. McKnight, John, clerk
321. Vacant
        Vacant ground
331. Henry, John, rivetter
333. O'Flaherty, Wm., mechanic
335. Magill, Samuel
..........Hyndford Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Greenville Road intersects
349. Barton, Jas. H., builder
351. Stronge, John
..........Clara Avenue intersects
        Vacant ground
353. Lindsay, Wm., draper
355. Vacant
        Vacant ground
..........Holyrood Avenue intersects
363. Russell, A., draper
365. Hunniford, Jas., fruiterer
367. Noquet, Joseph, cook
369. Walls, Wm., hair dresser
371. Miller, Sarah, draper
..........Melrose Avenue intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Bloomfield Road intersects
        Church of Ireland - St. Donard's Parish Church - Rev. A. Moore, B.A., rector; res., Penrith Villa, Kincora Avenue, Strandtown
        Vacant ground
                 Beechwood
423. Simpson, J., linen merchant
                    Novara
425. Wallace, C., dist. superintendent G.N. Railway
               Shamrock Villa
427. Ervine, Rev. J., retired Congregational clergyman
                 Poplar Villas
429. Paysden, C., sea captain
431. Stanley, H.
               Oakland Villas
433. McKenzie, C. A., solicitor
435. Hughes, John, foreman plater
..........Martinez Avenue intersects
               Martinez Villas
437. Ferguson, Alf., plumber
439. Emerson, Miss
441. Vacant yard
..........Co. Down Railway intersects
443. Donald, Geo., commission agent (Merchiston)
445. Watson, Geo. (Falinge)
        Bloomfield Presbyterian Church, Rev. C. M. Young, minister; res., Eglantine, Cyprus Park
..........Cyprus Avenue intersects

Beggs Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Kane, James, labourer
   3. Kane, David, labourer
   5. Jackson, Sarah
   7. Molloy, Lizzie
   9. Vacant
 11. Devlin, John, labourer
 13. Speers, Nathaniel, labourer
                  __________

2 to 18. Vacant
 20. Bailey, James, labourer

Beit Street
Off Roden Street

   1. McKinstry, Wm., labourer
   3. Morrow, Wm., postman
   5. Gay, Alexander, designer
   7. McCullough, Jas., salesman
 11. Stewart, Saml., dairyman
 13. Trueman, Mrs. Essie
15, 17. McKee, John, builder
 19. Stewart, R., dairyman
                 __________

   2. Campbell, John, & Sons, handkerchief printers & finishers

Belair Street
Off Ainsworth Avenue

                [Right hand side]
   1. Simpson, Mrs.
   3. Woodside, Saml., tailor
   5. Beattie, Wm., iron turner
   7. McKee, James, tailor
   9. Thornton, Wm., hackle setter
 11. Tuff, Jos., bleacher
 13. Hughes, Wm., brass finisher
 15. Mallon, James, cutter
 17. Nelson, Robt., tailor
 19. Ferguson, John, assurance agent
                  __________

                [Left hand side]
   2. Cunningham, John, labourer
   4. Weir, M., winding master
   6. Patterson, S., preparing master
   8. Morely, Hanna
 10. Duncan, Martha
 12. Cuwly, Finlay, moulder
 14. Noble, Wm., assurance agent
 16. Davidson, James, plumber

Belgrade Street
From Raglan Street to Servia Street

   1. McKenna, Jos., labourer
   3. McCauley, Chas., shoe maker
   5. McKeown, A., labourer
   7. Kearney, Danl., labourer
   9. Mallon, Frank, labourer
 11. Garland, Patk., bottler
 13. Garland, James
 15. Connor, James, glazier
 17. McClenaghan, Thos., baker
 19. Carty, James, glazier
 21. Hartley, Edw., labourer
 23. Garland, James
 25. Donnelly, Mary
 27. Mooney, Edw., iron turner
 29. McSally, Mary Jane
 31. McAleese, W. J., grocer
                 __________

   2. Toal, Henry, labourer
   4. Ferris, John, labourer
   6. McKenna, John, labourer
   8. McCourt, Sarah, house keeper
 10. McCreery, Wm., painter
 12. Curran, Henry, shoe maker
 14. Rogan, Thos. H., store man
 16. Matthews, James, labourer

Belgrave Street
Mansfield Street to Blenheim Street

1 to 17. Vacant ground
 19. St. Michael's Recreation Hall
 21. Dempster, Wm., labourer
 23. Lennon, Jno., labourer
 25. Black, Mrs. Jane
 27. Vacant
 29. Brown, James, labourer
 31. Cooper, Mrs. Sara
 33. Magill, Mrs. E.
 35. Torrans, Mrs., grocer
 37. Graham, John
 39. Greer, Mrs.
 41. Cassells, Mrs.
 43. Martin, William
 45. Vacant
 47. Fisher, Joseph, labourer
49 to 55. Vacant
 57. Smith, Jane
 59. Gracey, Robert
 61. Robinson, Elizabeth
 63. Hodgett, Robt., dealer
 65. Vacant
 67. Majury, Wm., labourer
 69. McKenna, Wm., labourer
 71. Mackrell, Mrs.
                 __________

   2. Ferguson, Robt., traveller
   4. Morton, Margaret
   6. McClure, Samuel
   8. Drain, Thos., labourer
 10. Skillen, Alexander
 12. Smith, Hugh
 14. Rainey, Margaret
 16. Lucas, Alex., labourer
 18. Black, James
 20. Vacant
 22. Casey, Jane
 24. Robinson, John, labourer
 26. Heslip, Alexander
 28. Spence, John, flax dresser
 30. Mills, Alexander
 32. Reid, William
 34. Faulkner, David, labourer
 36. McCullough, Alexander
 38. Johnstone, John
 40. Rivers, Charles, labourer
 42. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 44. Carleton, Wm., labourer
 46. Hunter, Thomas
 48. Wallace, Samuel
 50. Thompson, William
 52. Fisher, Jas., labourer
54 to 60. Vacant
 62. Bradley, Mrs.
 64. Campbell, George
 66. Ellis, Mathew, labourer
 68. McCormick, Margaret

Belgravia Avenue
Off Lisburn Road

   1. McCurdy, John, commission agent
   3. Russell, J. H. L., civil engineer Board of Works
   5. Shaw, John
   7. Nicholl, Mrs.
   9. McLarnon, Mrs. R.
 11. Osborne, Mrs.
                  __________

   2. McLean, W. E., bookkeeper
   4. Wilson, Capt. Frederick
   6. Johnston, Mrs. S., apartment, servant, and governess agencies
   8. McCausland, Elizabeth
 10. Kyle, John, car owner
 12. Boyle, Samuel, teacher in Cripples' Institute, Donegall Road
 14. Stevenson, Mrs.
 16. Boyle, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Reid, Charles, salesman
 20. Gibson, Margaret
 22. Wright, John, compositor

Bellevue Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

               [Right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Hill, Robt., labourer
   5. McMurray, Elizabeth
   7. Montgomery, J., iron turner
   9. Mulholland, W. J., shipwright
 11. Spence, Wm., evangelist
 13. Clyde, H., labourer
 15. McQueen, J., iron moulder
 17. Berry, Mrs.
 19. Austin, James, joiner
 21. Clarke, John, labourer
 23. Hodgin, Samuel, store keeper
 25. Martin, James, labourer
 27. Domican, S., linen furnisher
 29. Martin, John, cabinet maker
 31. Britton, James, labourer
 33. Pillar, W. J., mechanic
 35. Templeton, Mrs.
 37. Martin, Wm., engineer
 39. Guthrie, H., draper
 41. Stewart, Jas., flax dresser
 43. Williamson, H., bar man
 45. Smith, A., engine driver
 47. Morrison, M., pawn broker
 49. Allen, William, iron turner
 51. Reid, James, labourer
 53. Marks, Robert, labourer
 55. Cunningham, Thomas
 57. Smith, James, labourer
 59. Redpath, Alex., iron turner
 61. Burnet, Saml., cloth passer
 63. Jenkins, W., plasterer
 65. Fowler, Joseph, labourer
 67. Vacant
 69. Cosgrove, John, labourer
 71. Harris, Wm., labourer
 73. Erskin, George, labourer
 75. McCaherty, Miss, grocer
 77. Campbell, Thos., watchman
 79. Hunter, John, watchman
 81. Vacant
 83. Potts, Robert, labourer
 85. Douglas, John, iron turner
..........Azamor Street intersects
 87. Smith, David, basket maker
 89. Wallace, Jas., carpenter
 91. Thompson, Thos., joiner
 93. Vacant
 95. McAuley, John, labourer
 97. Cunningham, R. J., brass finisher
99, 101. Vacant
103. Hutchinson, S., labourer
105. Mooney, James, labourer
107. to 111. Vacant
113. Johnston, Wm., bar man
115. Miskimmins, J., iron turner
117. Davidson, Minnie
125. Farr, Robert, moulder
127. Clarke, W. G., labourer
129. Bell, Thomas, labourer
131. Clugston, R., hackle setter
133. McKeown, John
135. Bell, John, labourer
137. Bell, Henry, labourer
139. Murray, John, store man
141. Vacant
143. Lamont, Robert, fitter
145. Vacant
147. Patton, Edward, labourer
149. Clugston, Alex., labourer
151. Fenton, John, time keeper
153, 155. Vacant
157. Nicholl, Thomas, tailor
159. Vacant
161. Page, Alex., labourer
163. Vacant
165. Fitzpatrick, F., labourer
167. Vacant
169. Oswald, W. H., hackle setter
171. Morrow, Robert
173. Wright, Wm., labourer
175. Coburn, John, labourer
177. Brown, Thos., pattern maker
179 to 183. Vacant
185. McCluskey, Eliza
                    __________

                 [Left hand side]
   2. Kingsberry, Mrs.
   4. Chant, Mrs.
   6. McCluskey, Mrs.
   8. Mahaffy, Anna
 18. Parker, Isaac, bundler
 20. Thompson, Ellen
 22. Magill, Saml., bleacher
 24. Cooper, Mrs.
 26. Playfair, James
 28. Donnelly, Chas., tailor
 30. Pepper, Jas. H., labourer
 32. Underwood, Jas., labourer
 34. Ferris, Robt., mechanic
 36. Magee, James, fireman
 38. Montgomery, Margaret
 40. Hookes, Jas., labourer
 42. Carson, Mrs.
 44. Lindsay, Joseph, painter
 46. Cree, W., cloth passer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 48. Millar, Thos., platers' helper
 50. Adams, Margaret
 52. Henry, Robt., labourer
 54. Johnston, Margaret
 56. Spence, John, labourer
 58. Wilson, Robt., labourer
 60. McCallen, John, moulder
 62. McNeeley, Mrs.
 64. Dunville, Jas., carpenter
 66. Baillie, John, mechanic
 68. Kirkpatrick, Robt., labourer
 70. Huston, Alex., labourer
 72. Rodgers, James
 74. Hayes, Wm., labourer
 76. Dunning, Thos., labourer
 78. Cummins, Geo., labourer
 80. Ritchie, John, labourer
 82. Cochrane, David, fitter
 84. Montgomery, Robt., bundler
 86. Coard, John, grocer
 88. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 90. McCrory, Mrs.
 92. Vance, Robert, joiner
 94. Russell, Richard
 96. Bell, Wm., labourer
 98. McCall, Robert, clerk
100. Little, Saml., labourer
102. Mercer, Hill, labourer
104. Courtney, Saml., painter
106. Cathcart, Agnes
108. Carroll, John, labourer
110. Finlay, Wm., carpenter
112. Scott, Jas., brick layer
114. Walker, Abraham, labourer
116. Johnston, Jos., moulder
118. Vacant
120. Mayne, John, labourer
122. Moreland, Thos., painter
124. Vacant
        Mission Hall

Belmont Avenue
Strandtown

   1. McCardle, John, coachman
   3. Higgins, Luke, R.I.C.
   5. Parkinson, S., coachman
   7. Milling, Alex., flax dresser
   9. Cooke, James, R.I.C.
 11. McCracken, Saml., brick layer
 13. McKnight, John, fitter
 15. Shanks, Joseph, labourer
 17. Fleming, John, coachman
 19. Moore, Wm., driver
 21. Robinson, A., coach builder
 23. Bridgeham, T., ser. R.I.C.
 25. O'Neill, Jas., motorman
 27. Vacant
 29. Evans, H. G., acting sergeant R.I.C.
 31. McCready, Miss Agnes
 33. Lawther, Jas., tram conductor
 35. King, Joseph, gardener
 37. Nelson, Jas., coachman
 39. Vance, E., gardener
                 __________

   2. Attwood, Herbt., iron moulder
   4. Stewart, John, engineer
   6. Montgomery, R., retired sergt. R.I.C.
   8. Wright, George, engineer
 10. Crowther, John, engineer
 12. Duffin, Wm., gardener
 14. McLeod, Hugh, engineer
 16. Currans, Margt., laundress
 18. Donaldson, J., gardener
 20. Simpson, James, joiner
 22. McMurray, W. J., clerk
 24. Brown, Samuel, gardener
 26. Yaw, Mrs.
   "   Yaw, Jos., overseer G.P.O.
 28. Ervine, Thos., machine man
 30. Watson, J. I., foreman
 32. Black, Robt., foreman carpenter
 34. Mawhinney, Jas., builder
 36. Finlay, Russell, carpenter
 38. Madill, T., sergt. R.I.C.
 40. Hayes, Charles, agent
 42. Ferris, Thomas, rivetter
 44. McCaffrey, W. J., telegraphist
 46. Jones, David, plater
 48. Christy, Henry, sail maker
 50. Morrow, James, engineer
 52. Scott, J., rent agent
 54. Fair, George, R.I.C.
 56. Proudman, Hy., gardener
 58. Porter, Wm., R.I.C.
 60. Brady, Fred., R.I.C.
 62. Simpson, Samuel, joiner
 64. Robertson, John, bookkeeper
 66. Peterson, Fred., steward
 68. Creaney, Michael, R.I.C.
 70. Petrie, Jas., bar man
 72. Keary, Thomas, R.I.C.
 74. Ash, Robt., coachman
 76. Rodgers, Robt., insurance agent
 78. Stables and yard
 80. McLoughlin, W. H. K., superintendent Singer Co.
 82. Harrison, Richd., labourer
 84. Rea, Robert, joiner
 86. Ball, James, hall porter
 88. Milligen, James, labourer
 90. Shepherd, John, shop assistant
 92. Logan, Andrew, labourer
 94. Connolly, Robt., clerk

Belmont Avenue West
Strandtown

   1. Fullerton, Wm. J., joiner
   3. Richards, Chas., hair dresser
   5. Woods, John, carpenter
   7. McCausland, Mrs.
   9. Lee, Samuel, carpenter
 11. Moore, Mrs.
 13. Douglas, Robt., brick layer
 15. Vacant
 17. Brown, Thos. H., R.I.C.
 19. King, Mrs.
 21. Jebb, James, R.I.C.
 23. Row, James, R.I.C.
 25. Clarke, James, joiner
 27. Dwyer, P., sergt. R.I.C.
 29. Blackstock, Wm., R.I.C.
 31. McCourtney, H. J., & Son, contracting plasterers
 33. Lockhart, J., R.I.C.
                 __________

 16. Phair, Mrs.
 18. Scott, Thos., gardener
 20. Osman, Mrs.
 22. Waite, David, postman
 24. Colter, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 26. McCusker, Wm., insurance agent
 28. McIvor, Miss
 30. Gardner, Adam
 32. Dempster, Gilbert, labourer
 34. Campbell, Saml. D., mechanic
 36. Martin, George, fitter
 38. Vance, Wm., carpenter

Belmont Church Road
Off Upper Newtownards Road

               [Right hand side]
                  Alban Villas
   1. Hilland, John, tea traveller
   3. Gunning, Wm., B.A.
                    Stronachie
       Merrifield, J., chemical officer
                     Benartie
       Robinson, Fred., provision merchant
                      Dochrie
       Park, Jacob, plater
..........Aston Gardens intersects
                     Alfreston
       McBride, C. F., land agent
       Smith, James, rivetter
       Boyd, Thomas, manager
                St. Amart Villas
       Magee, Mrs.
                Coolfin Terrace
 61. Beale, Mrs.
 63. Vacant
 65. Agnew, William, builder
 67. McWha, Miss
 69. McKelvey, Robt., commission agent
 71. Templeton, Robt., builder
              Cabragh Terrace
 73. Brown, Walter, accountant
 75. McCormick, John, outfitter
 77. Millar, Wm. E., outfitter
 79. Moss, Samuel, manager
 81. McKelvey, Alfred
 83. Martin, Malcolm, linen warehouseman
..........Ardgreenan Drive intersects
 85. Crookshank, Rev. Charles H., M.A., Methodist minister
 87. Couser, Alf. Edw., postal telegraphs
 89. Chambers, Mrs.
 91. Gribbon, Mrs. William
                    Ingledene
       Croft, Bertie, electrical engineer
                 Beaconsfield
       Herriott, John, surveyor
                   Homeland
       Stevens, George, plater
..........Campbell Park Avenue intersects
       Ripley, Miss
..........Belmont Road intersects
                    Oakley
151. Lowry, Wm., furrier
153. Campbell, Jas., managing director of Jennymount Mill
                  Roseneath
155. Balmer, Mrs.
               Penrhyn House
157. Thompson, James, handkerchief manufacturer
                  Holmside
       Davidson, Mrs. John
          Strathern Back Lodge
       Thompson, S. F., motor man
                  Woodhaye
   1. Jamison, Wm., commission traveller
   2. McDowell, Wm., manager
                 __________

               [Left hand side]
              Woodland Lodge
   2. Pottinger, Jas., labourer
              Woodland Villas
 14. Cotter, John, superintendent Inland Revenue
 16. Barclay, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
..........Kincora Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
                   Rosnakil
142, 144. Vacant
146. Healey, Arthur
148. Vacant
..........Belmont Road intersects
                   The Manse
        MacDermott, Rev. John, D.D.
        Belmont Presbyterian Church
               Sexton's Lodge
        Windrum, Hugh, sexton
                   Cairnduna
       Harris, T. J., linen merchant
                  Woodlawn
       Calwell, John Y., linen merchant
                    Glenview
       Harris, Thos. E., linen merchant

Belmont Road
Strandtown

                [Right hand side]
   1. Corporation Toll Office - James Ramsay, clerk
       Tedford, Wm., Posting Master and Livery Stables
       Strandtown National School - Slator, Wm., principal
   3. Slator, Wm., school master
5, 7. Speirs, Thos., painter
   9. McMullan, John, carpenter
 11. Agnew, Thos., coal vendor
 13. McMaster, Mrs.
 15. Gillespie, S., posting establishment
 17. Warmington, Joseph
 19. McGuffin, John
 21. McKinty, Archie, manager Connsbrook Laundry
 23. Scarlett, G., rivetter
25, 27. Vacant
29, 31. Kerr, John, grocer
 33. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
 35. Agnew, Thos., confectioner
 37. Tedford, Sarah, dress maker
39, 41. Trainer, Ann, publican
 43. McLarnon, John, gardener
45, 47. Saunders, R., butcher
49, 51. Thompson, Mrs., grocer
53, 55. Halliday, T. B., boot maker
57, 59. Palmer, Joseph, grocer
 61. Vacant
 63. Watson, Mrs., grocer
 65. Dawson, Harry, carpenter
 67. Barker, Mrs.
 69. Totton, John, book binder
 71, Turner, Andw., butler
 73. Sloane, Miss
 75. Herron, Mrs.
 77. Cowie, James, engineer
 79. Glenn, Wm., land steward
 81. Hamilton, John K., joiner
..........Dundela Avenue intersects
..........Belmont Avenue West intersects
          Coronation Terrace
127. Lemon, Andrew, dealer
129. Simpson, Samuel
131. Richardson, J. T., Shipping Federation
133. Valentine, Mrs.
135. Hoey, John, clerk
137. Tate, Robert, teacher
139. McCann, Miss, dress maker
141. Smyth, Henry, clerk
143. Murphy, David, teacher
145. McFadden, Margaret
147. Mark, Saml., plater
149. Woods, Wm. J., grocer
..........Earlswood Road intersects
                   Darina
        Vacant
                 Lisnadene
209. Vacant
                  Clonoriel
211. Harvey, Jas. T., shipping agent
..........College Park intersects
            Marlborough House
213. Shaw, John, druggist
                 Essex House
215. Hyde, Rd. C., traveller
                   Fernhurst
217. Hunter, Mrs.
219. Skillen, H. A., school master
        Ferguson Memorial School - H. A. Skillen, principal
..........Belmont Church Road intersects
                The Laurels
221. Edwards, A. (of Maguire & Edwards Ltd.)
223. Clayton, Edward Miles, D.I., R.I.C.
                  The Elms
225. Woods, Phild, industrial designer
227. Bishop, Charles
                Wandsworth
229. Maguire, Mrs.
231. Elm, Thos., agent for Goulding's Manures
                    Coniston
        Cleery, Jeremiah, excise officer
        Pollock, Miss
                     Fairfield
        Lowry, John
                    Hay Close
        Rawcliffe, Wm. A., manager
                      Alston
        Evans, Godfrey, artist
        Best, Archibald, manager
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
                     Ormiston
        Pirrie, The Rt. Hon. Lord, P.C.
           Ormiston Front Lodge
        Griffin, Thomas, gardener
..........Hawthornden Road intersects
        Campbell College - R. A. H. Macfarland, M.A., principal
        Campbell College Lodges
        Callaghan, John, butler
        Love, John, waiter
                   Netherleigh
        Reid, Mrs.
           Netherleigh Cottages
        Anderson, S. E., nursery man
        McKenna, Patk., coachman
        Maxwell, Andrew, labourer
..........Killeen Road intersects
                   Tweskard
        Greeves, Thos. M., mill owner
             Tweskard Cottages
        McCune, Robt., coachman
        Lee, David, coachman
        McMillan, John, yardman
        Bennett, John, labourer
        Baxter, B., labourer
        Johnston, John, groom
        Johnston, Robt., gardener
        Caughey, Hugh, labourer
                   __________

                [Left hand side]
   2. New shop vacant
       Stabling and yard
                 Ranfurly Place
 22. Shellard, Fred., groom
 24. Sampson, Mrs.
 26. Titterington, H., shoe maker
..........Ferguson Drive intersects
 32. White, Patk., gardener
 34. Armstrong, Jas., fireman
 36. Eves, Mrs., milliner
 38. Russell & Co., grocers
 40. McGoldrick, Hugh, spirit grocer
..........Bathgate Street intersects
 42. Magee, M. & M., milliners
 44. Bird, Mrs., dairy
 46. Carlisle, Walter, plumber
 48. Heslip, M. E., draper
 50. Grey, John R., coal merchant
 52. McMullan, Edw., fruiterer
 54. Kelly, John, grocer
..........Ranfurly Street intersects
                   Edenvale
 56. Walkington, Thos. R., merchant
       Latimer, Chas., gardener
                Laurel Lodge
 58. Henry, R. B., J.P., builder and contractor
                  St. Heliers
 60. Leslie, Richd. W., medical doctor and surgeon
                  Clonallon
108. Coates, Mrs.
   "    Coates, Harold, stock broker
                Gate Houses
104. Greer, John, coachman
106. Mulholland, W., motorman
..........Belmont Church Road intersects
                 Pine Lodge
170. Shaw, Thos., J.P., merchant
                 Gate Lodge
        Boyd, Robert, coachman
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
                   Strathearn
172. Taylor, Alex., manager, Owen O'Cork Mill
               Strathearn Lodge
        Cathcart, T., gardener
               Barden Towers
204. Vacant
                   Melville
206. Anderson, Mrs. E.
                  Beechcroft
210. Gilmer, Mrs.
212. Andrews, Syd., flour miller
             Beechcroft Lodge
208. Boyd, Wm., gardener
        McIntyre, Mrs.
                   Belavon
214. Vacant
        Dickson, Hugh, Royal Nurseries
        Blackwood, Ronald, gardener
        Gilmore, James, carter
        Gilmer, David, gardener
                    Schomberg
        Knabenshue, Saml., American Consul
               Schomberg Lodge
        McBriar, David, labourer
..........Old Holywood Road intersects
                 Sonoma Lodge
        Gilmore, Henry, gardener
                       Sonoma
        Connell, John, naval architect
..........Glenmachan Road intersects
             Lismachan House
        Greeves, John, mill owner
            Lismachan Cottages
        Brown, John, gardener
        Lowry, James, coachman
        Gordon, James, yardman
        Moffett, William, coachman
                    Glenside
        Greeves, M. M., flax spinner
                  Glen Lodge
        Barcroft, Ambrose, architect
                   Ivy Cottage
        O'Neill, Samuel, shoe maker

Belmont Street
Woodstock Road to Avoneil Street

   1. Nimick, John, labourer
   3. Baird, Robt., labourer
   5. Herron, Mrs.
   7. Crockett, Thos., labourer
   9. Browne, James, labourer
 11. Buatney, John, labourer (Bratney)
 13. McGrillen, Lizzie
 15. Kimpson, Elizabeth
 17. Barnes, Joseph, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Waddell, John, printer
 23. Lindsay, Mrs. Lizzie
 25. Vacant
 27. Marriott, Margaret
29, 31. Mission Hall
 33. Vacant
 35. Lawlor, Joseph, fowl dealer
 37. Mahaffy, Hugh, labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. Magee, Hugh, labourer
 43. Davidson, Saml., plasterer
45, 47. Vacant
49, 51. Hamilton, Mrs.
 53. Stevenson, Hugh, labourer
 55. Moore, Samuel
 57. McCalpin, Wm., labourer
               __________

   2. Clendinning, Jas., labourer
   4. Innis, John, carter
   6. Murphy, Robt., labourer
   8. Herron, Stewart, labourer
10 to 16. Vacant
 18. Rea, Daniel, labourer
 20. Morrow, Ann
22, 24. Vacant

Belmore Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Benson, Wm., photographer
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Turley, Thomas, slater
   9. Vacant
 11. Ginn, Charles, labourer
13 to 25. Vacant
 27. King, Wm., moulder
 29. McKeown, Hugh, blacksmith
 31. Graham, Jas., french polisher
 33. Phillips, Wm., labourer
 35. McDowell, Samuel, tailor
                 __________

   2. Chambers, R., labourer
   4. McComb, Robert, baker
   6. Fagan, Mary
   8. McGowan, Wm., shirt cutter
 10. Bleakley, W., brick layer
 12. Vacant
 14. Magee, Sarah
 16. Windrum, Robt., plasterer
 18. Maguire, Patk., labourer
 20. Cowan, Saml., labourer
 22. Gamble, Hugh, yardman
 24. Vacant
 26. McIlvenny, Chas., labourer
 28. McKernan, Catherine
 30. Loney, Wm., carter
 32. Hamilton, Jas., porter
 34. Fulton, Janet
 36. Moore, Ann

Belvoir Street
Off Newtownards Road

..........Belvoir Place intersects
   1. Martin, Samuel, labourer
   3. Woods, Margaret
   5. Gray, James, labourer
   7. Brown, Wm., labourer
   9. Lewis, John, labourer
 11. Clarke, David, labourer
 13. Davidson, Alex., labourer
 15. Hewitt, Richard, carter
 17. Fitchie, James, labourer
 19. Neill, Thomas, labourer
 21. Watty, Chas., rivetter
 23. Prentice, H., labourer
 25. Hodgson, Wm., driller
 27. Mullan, Wm. J., labourer
 29. McKitterick, W., foreman
 31. McKee, Jas., porter
 33. Barnes, Geo., store keeper
 35. Terrington, John, plumber
 37. Nelson, A., brass moulder
 39. Vacant
 41. Higgins, Richard, labourer
..........Major Street intersects
 43. McQuillan, Ellen, grocer
 45. Henderson, Robt., tailor
 47. Gourley, Robt., joiner
 49. McCroskrie, Aggie
51, 53. Brown, F., spirit grocer
..........Kathleen Street intersects
 55. Vacant
 57. Patton, Wm. Jas., labourer
 59. Gordon, David, motor man
 61. Vacant
 63. Hewitt, James, spirit grocer
                  __________

 12. Patterson, Isabella
 14. Melville, A., painter
16, 18. Vacant
 20. McCaughey, James, tailor
 22. Doggart, James, joiner
 24. Bell, John, foreman labourer
 26. McCaughey, J. & J., paint store
 28. Robinson, Geo., caulker
 30. Little, Samuel, tailor
 32. Campbell, Joseph, engineer
 34. Birkby, H., fitter
 36. Vacant
 38. Saunders, Wm., boiler maker
 40. McKee, Jas., labourer
 42. Thompson, J., brass finisher
 44. Boal, Wm., labourer
 46. Johnston, Allen, joiner
 48. Flynn, John, labourer
..........Baskin Street intersects
 50. McKinnon, James, rivetter
 52. Connolly, John, driller
 54. Rainey, Thos., labourer
 56. Stranix, John, clerk
 58. Moneypenny, H., boiler maker
 60. Wilson, Samuel, caulker
 62. Turner, John, labourer
 64. McKnight, T., shipwright

Benares Street
Off Lucknow Street

   1. Mooney, Francis, labourer
   3. Kinney, Chas., labourer
   5. O'Neill, Conn, beetler
   7. Johnston, Wm., labourer
   9. O'Kane, Edw., coalman
 11. Callaghan, John, labourer
 13. Glover, Mrs.
 15. McKenna, Jas., labourer
 17. Finnegan, M. J., coal dealer
 19. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 21. Kemp, Mrs.
 23. McGahen, Fras., fitter
 25. Driscoll, Augustin, stager
 27. Hughes, Mary Ann
 29. McLarnon, Miss
 31. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 33. Heaney, John, salesman
 35. Mooney, D., mechanic
 37. Brown, Margaret
39, 41. Vacant
 43. Cunningham, J., shoe maker
 45. Marshall, Jas., mechanic
 47. Duffy, James, labourer
 49. McAleavey, Jos., labourer
 51. Ferris, Annie
                 __________

   2. Boal, John, plasterer
   4. Gribbon, John, labourer
   6. McKendry, Chas., pork cutter
   8. Stewart, John, sailor
 10. McKee, John, labourer
 12. Donnelly, Wm., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Donnelly, Chas., mechanic
 18. Vacant
 20. Lavelle, Patk., labourer
 22. McAleavey, Patk., labourer
 24. Lavery, Francis, joiner
 26. McAvoy, Miss
 28. Scullion, Miss

Benburb Street
Off Donegall Road

   2. Graham, Alfred, baker
   4. Martin, John, guard
   6. Gilligan, Edwin (Milligan, John, labourer in 1910)
   8. McMaster, Mrs.
 10. Boreland, Jas., pawn broker
 12. Grogan, D., Scripture reader

Bendigo Street
Off Ravenhill Road

   1. Martin, Wm., iron worker
   3. Carlisle, W. J., cattle dealer
   5. Moreland, Mrs. Agnes
   7. Flanagan, Patk., labourer
   9. Strannage, Wm., wireman
 11. Stewart, Geo., iron turner
 13. Palmer, John, iron monger
 15. Vacant
 17. Ruddick, David, fitter
 19. Vacant
 21. Vacant
 23. Jenkins, Wm., carver
25, 27. Vacant
 29. McCartney, J., iron moulder
 31. McCaughey, Mrs.
 33. Curtis, Michael, R.I.C.
 35. Turner, Wm., horse shoer
 37. Vacant
 39. Holmes, Hugh, checker
 41. Cleghorn, David, compositor
 43. Cleeland, Joseph, rivetter
 45. Hopkins, Jos., shirt cutter
 47. Foy, Thos. S., ex-R.I.C.
 49. Irvine, J.
 51. Armstrong, W. J., linen lapper
 53. Rodgers, John, time keeper
 55. Greer, James, printer
 57. Duncan, Geo., shirt cutter
 59. Wilkinson, Robt., clerk
 61. Gormley, John, machinist
 63. Reid, W. J., engineer
                 __________

   2. McBride, Francis, shipping clerk
   4. Brownlee, Mrs. Mary
   6. McAlpin, Wm. S., seaman
   8. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
 10. Russell, Mrs. Annie
 12. McClardy, Jas., stereotyper
 14. Kennedy, Wm., boiler maker
 16. Vacant
 18. Reid, Geo., labourer
 20. Gordon, Wm., coach painter
 22. Maguire, Mary Ann
 24. Ross, Mrs.
 26. Lapsley, Jas., coppersmith
 28. Dennison, James, clerk
 30. Walker, Geo., french polisher
 32. Hamilton, Bruce, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Spratt, Miss Lizzie
 38. McKnight, Mrs. Margaret
 40. Boyd, Wm., boiler maker
 42. Spence, Hugh, cabinet maker
 44. Lynass, John, stone cutter
 46. White, John,. painter
 48. Watson, Alex., painter
 50. Stewart, John, fitter
 52. Wadlow, Chas., french polisher
 54. McIves, A., plumber
 56. Brown, W., linen packer
 58. Trusdale, Wm., plumber
 60. McCappin, Mrs.
 62. Hill, Annie
 64. Burns, Patk., boiler maker
 66. Greer, J. T., grocer

Bentham Street
Felt Street to Mabel Street

1 to 43. Vacant ground
45, 47. O'Kane, B. & J., spirit grocers
..........Oswald Street intersects
 49. Cash, James, fitter
 51. McCartney, Wm., store keeper
 53. McDowell, Uriah
 55. Chapman, Wm. J., labourer
 57. Hamilton, Miss Susan
 59. Taylor, Alex., milk server
 61. Campbell, Charles, labourer
 63. Chapman, Wm. J., labourer
 65. Paddrick, Henry, photographer
 67. Brown, Wm., labourer
..........Mabel Street intersects
 69. Brennen, Mrs.
 71. Roy, William, carter
 73. Turner, Wm., labourer
 75. Harbinson, Mrs. Sarah
                  __________

   2. Sands, Wm., confectioner and pastry baker
   4. McIlveen, Mrs.
   6. Thornton, Mrs. Mary
   8. Wilson, Mrs. Eliza
 10. Gibson, John, carter
 12. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 14. Anderson, M., stone polisher
 16. Dalzell, Samuel, labourer
 18. Anderson, Thos., labourer
 20. Livingstone, Mary Anne
 22. Robinson, Mrs.
 24. Hodge, Richd., pork cutter
 26. Keery, Thomas, tinsmith
 28. Hanna, Alex., wood turner
 30. Hill, Henry, labourer
 32. Graham, Mrs.
 34. Mahood, Sarah
 36. Gelston, Mrs. Martha
 38. Croll, Wm., labourer
 40. McConkey, Miss Minnie
 42. Peel, Mrs. Annie
 44. McKenzie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 46. McCartney, John, sailor
 48. Burrows, James, labourer
 50. Clinton, John, labourer
 52. Patton, Thomas, labourer
 54. Wilson, Andrew, labourer
 56. Walsh, Robert, labourer
 58. Hamilton, Robert, fireman
 60. Gilbreath, Jas., labourer
 62. Creighton, John, labourer
 64. Mills, Wm., labourer
 66. Wallace, Thomas, tailor
 68. Vacant
 70. Allen, David, labourer
 72. Carson, Miss Jane
..........Mabel Street intersects
 94. Burrows, Whiteside, grocer
 96. Reid, Mrs.
 98. Bell, John, labourer
100. Downing, John, stone mason
102. Ross, Mrs. Sarah
104. Smyth, John, labourer
106. Ard, Henry, labourer
108. Murray, Wm., labourer
110. Reid, Mrs. Eliza
112. McCall, Robert, washer
114. Alexander, Matt., labourer
116. Vacant
118. Greer, Miss Mary
120. Henderson, W. J., salesman
122. McDonald, Miss Susan

Bentinck Street
York Street to Orchard Street

1, 3. Williamson, A. G., confectioner & stationer
   5. Bole, Wm., blacksmith
   7. Frew, D., painter
   9. Headen, Edw., red leader
 11. Tomelison, D., iron turner
 13. Alexander, James, plater
 15. Macaulay, Geo., labourer
 17. Graham, Jas., labourer
 19. Nelson, Wm., foreman
 21. Minford, Mrs. M.
 23. Neill, Miss Jane
 25. McMullan, P., sea captain
 27. Fitzsimons, John, stnmtr (station master?)
 29. Melville, Wm., shipwright
 31. McClarnon, John, joiner
 33. Petrie, William, rivetter
 35. McClarnon, Jas., ship joiner
 37. Kirkpatrick, W. J., carpenter
 39. Holmes, Thos., dairy owner
 41. Mussen, James, fitter
 43. Lyttle, James, packer
 45. Keown, John, plasterer
47, 49, 51. Hazard, I., publican
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 53. Mills, Wm., rivetter
 55. Stewart, John, clerk
 57. McAllister, John, captain Island Tugboat
 59. Renwick, Jas., engineer
 61. Gordon, Alex., fitter
 63. McEwen, Jas., plater
 65. McCoard, Wm., engineer
 67. Todd, J. W., sailor
 69. Anderson, John, shipwright
 71. McIntosh, Samuel, carter
                  __________

   2. Carroll, Jas., side door
   4. King, Jas., grocer
   6. Hagin, Armond, clerk
   8. Cassidy, Michl., confectioner
 10. Lutton, Thos., wire worker
 12. Turner, D., engineer
 14. Roberts, Mrs. Jane
 16. McMahon, P., shipwright
 18. Ritchie, Joseph, brick layer
 20. Waugh, Wm., rivetter
 22. McLarnon, W. T., pattern maker
 24. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 26. McKay, Isabella
 28. Young, Mrs. Sarah
 30. Johnston, Mrs. Margaret
 32. Millar, Margaret
 34. Muir, J., Belfast Window Cleaning Company
 36. Watson, Wm., smith
 38. Darroch, D., blacksmith
 40. McIlwain, W., crane man
 42. McIlheron, Jane
 44. Bell, James, labourer
 46. McMahon, Mrs.
 48. Entry door
 50. White, Mrs.
 52. Carlisle, Andw., manager
 54. Shaw, James, pilot
 56. Hodgson, John, fitter
..........Cambridge Street intersects
58, 60. Hoey, F. S., spirit grocer
 62. McCullough, M., crane man
 64. Smith, Owen, hair dresser
 66. McIlveney, Charles, porter
 68. McGonnell, Jas., sea captain
 70. Rodgers, N., toll collector
 72. Patterson, Mrs.
 74. Walker, Robt., cabinet maker
 76. McIlroy, Alex., shipwright
 78. Welshman, Thos., store man
 80. McDermont, M., book binder
80a. McBroom, Jas., ship joiner
 82. Johnston, Robt., labourer

Benwell Street
Off Oldpark Road

   1. Bateman, David, dye works
   3. McWilliams, Wm., brick layer
   5. McGranaghan, Jane
   7. Robinson, Lizzie
   9. Lavery, Margaret
 11. Reid, Thos., labourer
 13. Snoddy, Henry, labourer
 15. Gormall, J., labourer
 17. Anderson, W., mechanic
 19. McQuitty, Robt., tailor
 21. Hutchinson, John, printer
 23. Nicholas, Catherine
25, 27. Blakely, Francis
 29. Moore, W. J., labourer
 31. Campbell, Robt., stager
 33. Liggett, Dora
 35. Montgomery, W., store man
 37. Armstrong, Hugh, labourer
                   __________

   2. England, James, gilder
   4. Vacant
   6. McCreedy, John, carter
   8. Crooks, Maggie, tailoress
 10. Weir, Robert, labourer
 12. Murdock, Ellen
 14. Crawford, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Coates, Matthew, gardener
 18. Crymble, T. H., dairyman
 20. Burke, Margaret
 22. Corothers, Richd., rougher
 24. Johnston, Martha
 26. Rodgers, Eliza
 28. Larmour, Ellen
 30. McKinstry, Hugh, flax dresser
 32. Charters, David, labourer
 34. White, Robert, rougher
 36. Fullerton, Mary Ann
 38. Haslett, R., sawyer

Beresford Street
Shankill Road to Loftus Street

   1. Fallon, Joseph, labourer
   3. Peden, W. H., labourer
   5. Hamilton, Matilda
   7. Wilson, Robt., checker
   9. Harkness, John, coachman
 11. Skelton, Robt., basket maker
 13. Scandlin, Elizabeth
 15. Quinn, Susan
 17. Hunter, J., grocer's assistant
 19. Harper, Alex., brush maker
 21. Matchett, James, labourer
 23. Clifford, James, rivetter
 25. McBurney, Wm., carter
..........Huss Street intersects
 27. Clifford, Geo., holder-up
 29. Mahood, Joseph, clerk
 31. Bingham, Alex, house repairer
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Blackwood, Matthew
41, 43. Vacant
 45. Bell, James, labourer
 47. McComb, John, labourer
 49. Elwood, Robt., iron moulder
 51. Green, Matthew, labourer
..........Albany Street intersects
 53. Holland, John, iron moulder
 55. Smith, John, brass finisher
 57. Smyth, Wm. Henry
59, 61. Martin, A., car owner
 63. Kerr, Kate
 65. Mulholland, Mrs.
 67. Boyd, John, shoe maker
..........Grafton Street intersects
 69. Stirling, Wesley, driller
 71. St. Mary's Mission Room
 73. McCormick, J., labourer
 75. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 77. Brown, J., carter
 79. Leeburn, Wm., labourer
..........Anglesea Street intersects
81, 83. Vacant
                  __________

   4. Macklin, Mary A.
   6. McNiece, John, labourer
   8. Steele, Wm., labourer
..........Nassau Street intersects
 10. Brock, John, labourer
 12. Orr, Samuel, labourer
 14. Irvine, Catherine
16, 18. Crothers, Thos., carter
 20. Johnston, David, labourer
 22. Patterson, Alfred, labourer
 24. Sloan, Wm., labourer
..........Herron's Row intersects
 26. Jenkinson, Thos., painter
 28. Ralph, Chris., labourer
 30. Robinson, Mrs.
32, 34, 36, 38. Duff Bros., bakers and flour merchants
40, 42. Vacant
 44. Briggs, Ralph, carter
 46. Bell, James
 48. Millen, David, iron dresser
 50. McConnell, Wm. J., labourer
 52. Johnston, Robt., labourer
54, 56. Mason, Jas., baker
58, 60. Forsythe, S., carter
 62. McFarland, J., painter
 64. Herald, John, blacksmith
 66. Yeates, Alex., labourer
 68. Sales, Samuel, labourer
 70. Anderson, J., labourer
 72. Vacant
 74. McMahon, Wm. J., labourer
 76. Mulholland, John
78 to 82. Vacant
 84. Wylie, Jane
 86. McGarry, Sarah
 88. Crothers, Robt., shoe maker
 90. Williamson, W. J., tinsmith
 92. O'Neill, John, labourer
 94. Friel, Henry, labourer
 96. Vacant
 98. Leeburn, Jas., iron turner
100. McCann, Saml., labourer
102. Martin, Jas., sawyer
104. Thompson, Isaac, driller

Berlin Street
From Shankill Road to Silvio Street

1, 3. Gleazer, James, publican - side door
5, 7. Lavery, A., pawn broker
..........James Street intersects
   9. Stewart, Saml., hair dresser
 11. Harper, Wm., hackle maker
13, 15. Charlton, G. W., publican
..........Weir Street intersects
 17. Bruce, Robt., block printer
 19. Greenway, Isaac, grocer
 21. Laughlin, Margt., laundress
 23. Conway, Wm., spirit grocer
..........Pernau Street intersects
 25. McKinney, Jas., labourer
 27. Mercer, Jane
 29. Lyons, Alex., tinsmith
 31. Mercer, James, labourer
 33. Mateer, Alex., carpenter
 35. Buchanan, Thos., fitter
..........Riga Street intersects
 37. Savage, Henry, linen lapper
 39. Brolly, John, joiner
 41. Vacant
43 to 47. Howard, A., spirit grocer
 49. Hughes, John, pork cutter
 51. Lynass, Eliza
 53. Graham, Wm. J., driller
 55. Wilson, Elias
 57. Liggett, Wm., labourer
..........Brussels Street intersects
 59. Knox, Edward, grocer
 61. McAlister, Robt., carpenter
 63. Galbraith, Thos., cloth finisher
 65. Robinson, John, joiner
..........Paris Street intersects
       Snugville Street N.S. - principal, Wm. J. Alexander
 67. Stewart, Robert, tailor
 69. McIlroy, Agnes
       Primitive Methodist Sunday School
..........James Street intersects
                   __________

2, 4. Lennon, R. W., grocer
   6. McChesney, Jas., yarn dresser
   8. Cowan, Thos., pattern maker
..........Weir Street intersects
 10. Yeates, Henry, confectioner
 12. McCann, Saml., shoe maker
 14. Curry, Thomas, baker
 16. Balow, T. M., photographer
..........Pernau Street intersects
 18. Courtney, David, labourer
 20. Tully, Jas., brass finisher
 22. Webb, James, labourer
 24. Rutherford, William J., yarn bundler
 26. Vacant
 28. Ramsey, Isabella, green grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
 30. Gracey, Thos., draper
 32. Armstrong, James, labourer
 34. McKnight, W. H., blacksmith
 36. Nutt Brow., grocers
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 38. Hatley, Annie, confectioner
 40. Vacant
 42. Robinson, Joseph, grinder
 44. Huston, Hugh, confectioner
..........Brussels Street intersects
 46. Gault, Jane
 48. Beattie, Annie
 50. Smyth, J., labourer
 52. McKibbin, Margt., confectioner
..........Paris Street intersects
 54. Scott, Emma
56, 58. Johnston, Jas., dairy man

Berry Street
Royal Avenue to Smithfield

       Grand Central hotel buffet
31, 33. Vacant
..........Charlemont Street intersects
41, 43. Creevey, Sarah, dealer
45, 47. Ledgett, J., clothier
 49. Shemeed, Wardell, electric lighting and engineering contractor
51 to 57. Vacant
                   __________

   2. Reid, W. J., outfitter
   4. Brown & Nolan, school publishers
   6. Catholic Book Company
   8. British Louvrie Incandescent Light Co. - David Landa, manager
 10. Goods entrance to Morris & Co., Queen's Buildings, Royal Avenue
18, 20. Taylor, G., clothier
22, 24. Bennett, G. A., publican
 26. Fallon & Co. Ltd., school publishers - John Salmon, manager
28, 30. Vacant
 32. "Nomad's Weekly and Belfast Critic;" "Irish Investor," conducted by Alf. S. Moore
 34. McGuinness's Buildings
   1. Vacant
   3. United National Club - President, T. Maguire; manager, D. Brady
   4. National Registration Rooms, West Belfast; Chas. Mulholland, manager
 36. Cullen, Catherine, dealer
 38. McMahon, J., hair dresser
 40. Oswald, A. S., & Sons, house and land agents
 42. Vacant
 44. Gilligan, Mrs.
46, 48. The Wm. Clarke & Son, Branch of the Imperial Tobacco Company of Great Britain and Ireland, Limited. Telephone No. 1097. Telegraphic Address, "Nicotine," Belfast
       Berry Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. W. J. Currie; res., 104 University Street

Bethany Street
Off Newtownards Road
Ballyhackamore

   1. Stafford, T., motor man
   3. Fisher, David, coachman
   5. Bowman, John, painter
   7. Johnston, Wm., labourer
   9. Clarke, Eccles, R.I.C.
                  __________

   2. Taaffe, James E., R.I.C.
   4. Dunn, James J., R.I.C..
   6. Falloon, Chas., motorman
   8. Hamilton, E., gardener
 10. Kyle, John, bread server
 12. Wiggins, Wm., sexton St. Columbia Church
 14. McCandless, Robt., conductor
 16. Swindell, Thos., painter
 18. Graham, John, labourer

Beverley Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   1. Murphy, S. J., moulder
   3. English, Sam., french polisher
   5. Kennedy, Patk., brass finisher
   7. Kingsberry, Samuel
   9. Anderson, J.
 11. Graham, Matilda
.........Penrith Street intersects
 13. Bell, Thomas A.
 15. Brady, Wm., iron turner
 17. Wallace, Annie
 19. Watson, T., constable R.I.C.
 21. Thompson, J., carpenter
..........Crosby Street intersects
 23. Bryon, Matilda
 25. McNeill, Geo., time keeper
 27. McCormick, Geo., labourer
 29. Harkness, Gilbt., wheelwright
 31. Flannigan, John, plater
..........Wigton and Percy Streets intersect
 33. Side door
 35. Hogg, Rebecca
 37. Reid, Sarah, smoother
 39. Little, J.
 41. Proctor, Eliza
 43. Dunseath, James William
 45. Caughey, D., spinning master
 47. Frazer, Wm., blacksmith
..........Carlow Street intersects
 49. Griffith, John, brick layer
 51. Templeton, W., house painter
 53. Burke, Saml., shipwright
 55. McCormick, J., engine driver
 57. Shields, John, wireman
 59. McRoberts, Sarah, smoother
 61. Giveen, Robert, wireman
 63. Fowler, Annie
 65. Harbinson, Hugh, painter
 67. Stewart, Jos., seaman
 69. Lowry, Joseph, barman
 71. White, James
 73. Faulkner, John, labourer
 75. Howie, John
 77. Graham, H., motorman
 79. Craig, John
                  __________

   2. Freil, Patk., constable R.I.C.
   4. Kirkwood, John, tenter
   6. Kidd, Samuel, fitter
   8. Holden, Wm., iron turner
 10. Stranaghan, D., chemist
 12. Hogg, Agnes, confectioner
 14. Thompson, W., iron moulder
 16. Neill, James, moulder
 18. Taylor, W., brass finisher
 20. Young, Mrs.
 22. Rea, Margaret
 24. Bennett, David, miller
 26. Howie, Archibald, grocer
 28. Osborne, Jas., despatch clerk
 30. Spence, Wm., plater
 32. McCleery, James, cooper
 34. Moore, W., Cor. gas depot
 36. Garston, Moore, clerk
 38. Lindsay, Thos., joiner
 40. Oliver, Thomas, sexton Albert Street Presbyterian Lecture Hall
..........Percy Street intersects
 46. Taylor, William R., pattern maker
 48. Easton, W. J., preparing master
 50. McFettridge, Saml., painter
 54. Cummings, W., flax dresser
 56. Moore, S., hotel assistant
 58. Mitchell, Wm., engine driver
 60. Cahoon, Lizzie
 62. Gray, Thos., moulder
 64. Hunter, John, brick layer
 66. Campbell, James, carter
68, 70. McKinney, D., carrier
 72. Montgomery, William
 74, McCaw, W., pattern maker
 76. Black, David
 78. McDonald, John
 80. Frazer, Wm., labourer
82, 84. Finlay, A., & Son, furniture removers and carriers
 86. Wright, William
 88. Johnston, R., stationer
 90. Anderson, J., carpenter
 92. Good, Wm. A., labourer