LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets - Alphabetically

A   -   B to Bethany   -   B   -   C to Chambers   -   Channing to College   -   Colligan to Cyprus   -   D to Donegall Square West   -   D

E F G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L   -   M Mc   -   NOP   -   QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Beverley Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   1. Murphy, S. Jas., moulder
   3. Kidd, Mary
   5. Lee, John, mechanic
   7. Emerson, M., sergeant R.I.C.
   9. Weightman, Wm. H., litho.
 11. Logan, R., collar cutter
..........Penrith Street intersects
 13. Armstrong, R., brass moulder
 15. Lindsay, James, painter
 17. Wallace, Annie
 19. Watson, T., constable, R.I.C.
 21. Thompson, J., carpenter
..........Crosby Street intersects
 23. Spence, Wm., plater
 25. McNeill, G., time keeper
 27. McLoughlin, F., constable R.I.C.
 29. Thompson, Jas., linen lapper
 31. Brown, R., reeling master
..........Wigton and Percy Streets intersect
 33. Side door
 35. McFetridge, Saml., painter
 37. Boyd, Wm., book binder
 39. Ramage, Wm., belt maker
 41. Murphy, T., ship carpenter
 43. Keenan, S., hackle setter
 45. Maginnis, Jane
 47. Kidd, Mary Jane
..........Carlow Street intersects
 49. Fowler, Annie
 51. Templeton, W., house painter
 53. Young, Alex., blacksmith
 55. McCormick, J., engine driver
 57. Tate, Wm., mechanic
 59. Morrison, John, labourer
 61. McGregor, David, packer
 63. McMinamey, A., pensioner
 65. Crowe, Mary
 67. McClelland, John, clerk
 69. Walker, W., machine man
 71. Gordon, W., plumber
 73. McFall, Thos., seaman
 75. Murray, David, clerk
 77. Cahey, Hugh, flax dresser
 79. Caldwell, Robert, joiner
                              __________

   2. Walker, S., iron turner
   4. Smyth, John, carpenter
   6. Conn, R., paper ruler
   8. Trotter, Samuel
 10. McHenry, D., linen lapper
 12. Hogg, Agnes, confectioner
 14. Ellis, W., linen lapper
 16. Neill, James, moulder
 18. Taylor, W., brass finisher
 20. Graham, J. H., mechanic
 22. Copeland, Henry, manager
 24. Corken, S. R., labourer
 26. Lennon, R. W., grocer
 28. Lee, Matthew, jeweller
 30. McKenna, Alex., painter
 32. Peoples, W., coach builder
 34. Milligan, James, painter (Sarah in 1907)
 36. Drennan, R., mechanic
 38. McKinstery, Martha
 40. Skelly, W., sexton Albert Street Presbyterian Church
..........Percy Street intersects
 46. Thompson, Jas., painter
 48. Kelly, T., brass finisher
 50. Moore, Thos., mechanic
 54. Cummings, W., flax dresser
 56. Moore, S., hotel assistant
 58. Mitchell, Wm., engineer
 60. Cahoon, Lizzie
 62. Gray, Thos., moulder
 64. Ferguson, John, carter
 66. Neill, Margaret
68, 70. Griffith, W., car owner
 72. Irwin, W. T., carpenter
 74. McCaw, W., pattern maker
 76. Porter, Sarah
 78. Boyd, Hugh, compositor
 80. Curry, Henry, baker
82, 84. Finlay, A., furniture remover and carrier (Wm. John, furniture remover in 1907)
 86. Boal, Catherine, carrier
 88. Johnston, R., stationer
 90. Anderson, J., carpenter
 92. Worthington, Annie

Bilton Place
off Wilson Street

   1. McDowell, Mrs.
   3. Ayre, Saml., labourer
   5. Rea, S., labourer
   7. Burnaby, Jas., driller
   9. Rea, Thos., fireman
 11. Carroll, Richard, van man
 13. Adair, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. McDowell, Mrs.
   6. Sweeney, Cahoon, labourer
   8. Ringland, W. J., labourer
 10. Hughes, Agnes

Bisley Street
Matchett Street to Ambleside Street

   1. Loughlin, Jas., brick layer
   3. Leany, Henry
   5. Vacant
   7. Cromwell, D., flax dresser
   9. Graham, William, sorter
 11. Gilmore, Thomas, labourer
 13. Pitt, W., insurance agent
 15. McMeekin, T, labourer (John in 1907)
 17. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 19. Beggs, W. J.
 21. Black, Robt., brick layer
 23. McCullough, R.
 25. Hawthorne, W. J., plumber
 27. Campbell, Mary
 29. Montgomery, W., cabinet maker
 31. Montgomery, A., driller
                              __________

   2. Fisher, Grace
   4. Simpson, R., coachman
   6. Chevers, Margaret
   8. Boyd, Jane
 10. Smyth, Isaac, watchman
 12. Hughes, H., litho. printer
 14. Jenkins, W. J.
 16. Hamilton, John, carter
 18. Spence, Joseph, carter
 20. Macauley, A., beamer
 22. Vacant
 24. Ralph, J., labourer
 26. McLarnon, W. J., s'pwr't (shipwright?)
 28. Campbell, A., traveller
 30. Bailey, S., labourer
 32. Evans, Annie, dress maker

Bismarck Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ligoniel

a number of small houses

Blackwater Street
Grosvenor Street to Little Distillery Street
(Grosvenor Road in 1907)

   3. Williamson, M.
   5. McFarlane, F., labourer
   7. Reid, Sarah
   9. Carr, Robert, packer
 11. Rogan, Mrs.
 15. Kerr, Robert, packer
 17. Stewart, Wm., carpenter
 19. McDowell, H., coachman
 21. Bradley, C.
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Jackson, R., carpenter
   6. White, Mrs.
   8. Vacant
 10. Hossick, John
 12. Madine, Mrs.
 14. Killen, M.
 16. White, Mary
 18. Crangle, Richd., pensioner
 20. Vacant
 22. Magee, D., fireman

Blackwood Street
off Deramore Avenue

   1. Anderson, Joseph, clerk
   3. Vacant
   5. Hoy, Alexander, engineer
   7. Foy, George, chair manufacturer
   9. McMahon, Thos., grocer
 11. McConnell, Mrs.
 13. Vacant
 15. Park, Mrs. Jane
 17. Waters, John, clerk
 19. Higgins, Martin, gardener
 21. Fitzsimons, T., stone cutter
 23. Bryson, Miss E.
 25. Dougherty, J., sample cutter
 27. Shaw, Joseph, linen lapper
29 and 31. Vacant
 33. Boyce, H., fancy tile setter
 35. Forsythe, T., warehouseman
..........Dirlett Street intersects
 37. Kerr, Jas. H., jeweller
39, 41. Vacant
 43. Davis, Henry, plumber
 45. Crawford, Matilda, nurse
47, 49. Vacant
 51. Crawford, John, baker
 53. Johnston, Wm., bookkeeper
 55. Vacant
                              __________

   2. McCullough, D., metal worker
   4. McConnell, F., draper
   6. Curran, Richard, draper
   8. Carmichael, Jas., plater
 10. Greer, David, coach painter
 12. Miskimmon, D., van driver
 14. Mercer, Robt., bookkeeper
 16. Whitley, Saml., book binder
 18. Weir, Mrs. Minnie
 20. Hutchinson, C., carpenter
 22. Lindsay, Saml., rivetter
 24. Pollock, John, clerk

Bladon Park
off Malone Park

                              Gretton Villas
   1. Brett, C. H., solicitor
   2. Thomson, Mrs.
                                Drummena
      Workman, Frank, ship builder
                       Bladon Park Gate Lodge
      Matchet, Richd., labourer
                               Back Lodge
      Malcolmson, W., coachman
      Gwyne, James, gardener
      Gilmour, J., coachman

Blakely Street
Clementine Street to Britannic Street

   1. Donaldson, Mrs.
   3. Freeland, Thos., watchman
   5. Reddick, Jos., labourer
   7. Todd, James, flax dresser
   9. Donaldson, J., labourer
 11. Armstrong, A., coachman
 13. Cassidy, John, baker

Blaney Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Henderson, Thos., grocer
   3. Dempster, Mrs.
   5. Magee, Wm., blacksmith
   7. Stewart, W. J., carpenter
   9. Shields, McI., iron moulder
 11. Nevin, John, labourer
 13. Patrick, Mrs.
 15. Williamson, W. J., postn (postman?)
 17. Hanna, Wm.
 19. Hanna, James, carter
 21. Thompson, Mrs.
23, 25. Irvine, M., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Moore, Jas., biscuit baker
   4. Curry, Thos., labourer
6, 8. McMillan, J., van driver
 10. Vacant
 12. Hughes, Mrs.
 14. Sinclair, David, labourer
 16. Duff, W. J., labourer
18, 20. Telford, R., carter
 22. Anderson, Jos., labourer
 24. Neeson, Wm., labourer
 26. Lilley, Mrs.

Blenheim Street
Malvern Street to Oriel Street

   1. Willis, Mary, grocer
   3. Bingham, H., paper cutter
   5. Vacant
   7. Webb, James
   9. Williamson, David
 11. Walker, Wm., tailor
 13. Hill, Thomas
 15. Bell, Samuel
 17. Bell, Samuel
 19. Hood, Eliza
 21. Casement, Wm.
 23. McKenzie, Thomas, tailor
25 to 29. Vacant
 31. Hood, John
33, 35. Vacant
 37. Fulton, Nathaniel
 39. McMillan, John, painter
 41. Anderson, Wm.
 43. Parks, R. H.
 45. Bell, Alex., rivetter
 47. Kyle, J., driller
 49. Taylor, James
 51. Gregg, Robt., carter
 53. Vacant
 55. Bell, William
 57. Hughes, Philip, van driver
 59. Carter, Wm., boiler maker
 61. McAlister, Joseph
 63. Davey, John, carter
 65. Clements, John
 67. Davey, John
                            __________

   2. McGuigan, James
   4. McTeer, Hugh
   6. Gibson, Andw., moulder
       Blenheim Street National Schools - A. McIlroy, principal

Blondin Street
Gaffikin Street to Malone Place

   1. McKeown, Mrs. Eliza J.
   3. Reynolds, James, compositor
   5. Hildridge, Mrs. M. J.
   7. Hatton, Mrs.
   9. Moore, Rose Ann
 11. Nesbitt, N., strapper
..........Napier Street intersects
 13. Side door
                               __________

   2. Johnston, Eliza
   4. Kernaghan, R., labourer
   6. Kincaid, Wm., tailor
   8. Vacant
 10. Malcolm, D., labourer

Bloomdale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. McMurdy, William
   3. Trainor, D., shipwright
   5. Ringland, John, clerk
   7. Hughes, J., over looker
   9. McQuarry, Jos., engineer
 11. Murray, John, labourer
 13. Birch, Jos., labourer
 15. Craig, Wm. G., fitter
 17. Spence, Jas., labourer
 19. McNaught, Jas., mechanic
 21. Sykes, Mrs.
 23. Redpath, Robt., foreman
 25. Brannigan, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Watson, John, carter
   4. Reid, James, labourer
   6. Dickie, N., blacksmith
   8. Greenlaw, James
 10. Posnett, Mrs.
 12. Gray, George, engineer
 14. Edwards, Jas., joiner
 16. Fullerton, T., foreman
 18. Pitcaithley, W. H., engineer
 20. Montgomery, Mrs.
 22. McLees, P., agent Prudential
 24. Armstrong, Jas., painter

Bloomfield Avenue
Upper Newtownards Road to Upper Beersbridge Road

                       Prince George's Terrace
    1. Black, Wm., coal merchant
    3. Reside, J., yarn dresser
    5. Miller, B., cabinet maker
    7. Adams, Robt., horse dealer
    9. Wilson, Francis, labourer (Wm. in 1907)
11 to 19, Vacant
..........Milk Street intersects
  23. Wylie, Hugh, grocer
  25. Vacant
  27. Boyd, W. D., boot maker
  29. Bell, John, grocer
..........Ashdale Street intersects
        Vacant ground
  33. Ferguson, Mary
  35. Robinson, John, joiner
  37. Marsden, John, brass finisher
        Vacant ground
  55. Marshall, Wm., plater
  57. Marshall, James, plater
  59. Cooke, Daniel, joiner
                        Bloomfield Terrace
  61. Vacant
  63. Neill, Richd., plumber
  65. Vacant
  67. Donnan, Robert, joiner
  69. McDonald, Mrs. (Macdonald in 1907)
  71. Montgomery, J., blacksmith
  73. Crawford, S., cattle dealer
  75. Connell, Walter, foreman
  77. Taylor, James, fitter
  79. Brown, John
                         Haslingden Terrace
  81. Vance, Thos., machinist
  83. McClure, Jas., foreman
  85. Boyd, John, baker
  87. Woods, Wm., brick layer
  89. Vacant
  91
. Sweetlove, Mrs.
  93. McClarnon, R., carpenter
  95. Lemon, Hugh, joiner
  97. McLees, John, foreman
  99. Jeffrey, David, stoker
101. Carlisle, Robt., plater
103. Mawhirk, Jas., plater
        Vacant ground
..........Greenville Street intersects
161. Ewart, John, butcher
163. Montgomery, Mrs. (Jas. Nevis in 1907)
165. Ralph, James
167. Anderson, James
169. McCormick, Mrs.
                             __________

    2. Campbell, Mrs.
    4. Green, Misses, dress makers
        Hollywood, D., builder and contractor
  22. Kennedy, John, dairyman
                            Thorn Terrace
  24. Finlay, J.
  26. Thompson, Joseph
  28. Moore, Mrs.
  30. Loebell, Gustaph Adolph, the Irish Distillery
..........Laburnum Street intersects
  32. Moorehead, Mrs.
  34. Graham, Jas., traveller
  36. Downie, A., ironsmith
  38. Vacant
..........Ravenscroft Street intersects
  40. Scott, J. V., preparing master
  42. Thompson, Acheson Harden, store keeper
        Vacant ground
..........Queen Victoria Street intersects
  50. Towell, Samuel
  52. Lennon, M. A., draper and newsagent
  54. Cooper, Alex., dairyman
  56. Crothers, James, Victoria Tea House
..........Bloomdale Street intersects
                        Bloomdale Terrace
  58. Williamson, J., grocer (Wm. in 1907)
  60. Montgomery, J., engineer
  62. Campbell, Mrs.
  64. Pollock, R., lamp inspector
..........Brook Street intersects
66, 68. McMillen, S., grocer (McMillan, M., grocer in 1907)
  70. Skelly, J., Prudential agent
  72. Nlson, James, grocer (Nelson)
..........Uniondale Street intersects
                         Florence Terrace
  74. Vacant
  76. Gillespie, S., shipwright
  78. Chambers, Jas., draper
  80. McColl, Robt., builder
  82. Megaw, John, school teacher
..........Ulsterdale Street intersects
..........Rosebery Street intersects
..........Battenburg Street intersects
..........Elmsdale Street intersects
114. McGimpsey, H., time keeper
116. Kennedy, A., engineer
118, 120. Hamilton, G., chemist
..........Avondale Street intersects
122. Vacant
124. Galloway, Samuel

Bloomfield Road
off Upper Beersbridge Road

   1. Chapman, J., N.S. teacher
   3. Hunniford, James
   5. Burns, W. J.
   7. O'Flaherty, John
   9. McClelland, F. W.
 11. McFadden, George
 13. Blakely, Wm., mechanic
 15. Stewart, Wm., teacher
 21. Craig, Chas., engineer
 23. Murphy, Mary
 25. Munroe, G. E., oil merchant
 27. Campbell, James, draper
 29. Harvey, J. L., traveller
 31. Anderson, W., pawn broker
                                Ravenscroft
       Boyd, W. S.
                            Bloomfield House
       Lytle, D. B., J.P.
                               Orangefield
       Houston, J. Blakiston, J.P.

Blythe Street
Sandy Row to Egmont Street

                            [right hand side]
    1. Smylie, W. J., coal dealer
    3. Larmour, E., moulder
    5. Black, James, labourer
    7. Lawther, M., stone cutter
    9. Barret, David, shoe maker
  11. Harson, David, labourer
  13. Paisley, Thos., coalman (Mrs. in 1907)
  15. Mercer, Jas., labourer
  17. Hall, Frank, gardener
  19. McCandless, W., hay dealer
  21. Coyle, Richd., labourer
  23. Kennedy, Wm., yarn dresser
  25. Cousins, Jas., labourer
...........Aughrim Street intersects
  27. Vacant
  29.  Boyd, W. J., labourer
  31. Connor, W., brick layer
  33. McClurg, Francis, van man
  35. Johnston, David, labourer
  37. McCurdy, Mrs.
  39. Mahood, James, labourer
  41. Stewart, Geo., labourer
  43. Matchett, James, labourer
  45. Rylie, Jane, spirit grocer
..........Thorn Street intersects
..........Majestic Street intersects
..........Teutonic Street intersects
..........Clementine Street intersects
..........Britannic Street intersects
  47. Balmer, H., bread server
  49. Hyde, Mary, grocer
  51. Murdock, A., tram driver
  53. McCormac, A., fireman
        St. Aidan's Church - Rev. J. Northridge, minister
  59. Watson, James, grocer
  61. Ratcliffe, Sam., labourer
  63. McGrath, Alex., van driver
  65. Owens, Robt., fireman
  67. Craig, Wm., labourer
  69. Weathers, A., van man
  71. Hamilton, Wm., van man
  73. McClelland, A., shoe maker
  75. Bateson, George, stoker
  77. Cleeland, John, carter
  79. McClatchy, E., flax dresser
  81. Boyd, Alex., linen lapper
  83. Dummigan, Wm., labourer
  85. Beck, W. G., labourer
  87. Shanks, W. J., labourer
  89. Gould, Alex., labourer
  91. Shanks, Robt., carpenter
  93. Meaney, Wm., coach painter
  95. McKee, Wm., labourer
  97. Derby, John, labourer
  99. Lakes, Wm., engine driver
101. Kane, Alex., coachman
103. Sweeney, Jas., grocer
111. Cummins, R., labourer
113. Cameron, Henry, labourer
115. Flanigan, T., pensioner
117. Vacant
119. Black, Saml., labourer
121. Gracey, Jane
123. Megaw, Mrs.
125. Boyd, Wm., carpenter
127. Bradshaw, J., hackle setter
129. Vacant
131. Hactor, Alex., labourer
133. Carlin, Maggie
135. Watterson, J., insurance agent
137. Vacant
139. Bell, Thos., labourer
141. Rea, R., painter
143. Corken, S., machinist
145. Vacant
147. Gibson, Thos., fireman
149. England, Mrs.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
    2. Keown, D., shoe maker
    4. Cahoon, A., hair dresser
    6. Young, John, brick layer
..........Primitive Street intersects
    8. Lockhart, J., shoe maker
  10. Watt, T., commercial traveller
  12. Russell, Mrs.
  14. Cultra, Wm., car owner
  16. Boyd, Thos., bottler
  18. Bennett, Mary
  20. Jamison, John, groom
  22. McIlroy, Wm., strapper
  24. Blythe Street National School - Francis Moore, principal; Miss Moore; assistants, Agnes Cosgrove and A. Moore and M. Moore
26, 28. Moore, John, labourer
  30. Morrow, Jas., labourer
  32. Rodgers, T., lamp lighter
  34. Sloan, Mrs.
  36. Gregory, Robert, labourer
38, 40. Robinson, H., hay dealer
  42. Vacant
  44. Freeland, D., car man
  46. Vacant
  48. Magee, J., labourer
  50. Graham, Saml., van driver
  52. Emmerson, J., foreman
  54. Cleland, W. J., iron turner
  56. Harkness, Wm., carter
  58. McKeown, John, labourer
  60. Vacant
  62. Hutchinson, B., labourer
  64. McBride, Mrs.
  66. Hull, Robt., shoe maker
  68. McAneary, C., labourer
  70. Moody, M.
  72. Gore, Robert, labourer
  74. Freeman, Jos., labourer
  76. Whiteside, J., labourer
  78. Short, Jos., yarn dresser
  80. Millar, Robt., brick layer
  82. Clarke, E. F., machine man
  84. McGuirk, Wm., brick layer
  86. Leeburn, James (Wm. J., grocer in 1907)
  88. Wilkinson, Isaiah, labourer
  90. Nixon, Mrs. (Wm., ward master in 1907)
  92. Mackie, Wm.
  94. Neeson, Thos., shoe maker
  96. Leckie, Robt., writer
  98. Lindsay, Miss
100. McCoy, James
102. Frazer, Andw., printer
104. Vacant
106. Thompson, S., baker
108. Magor, Miss
110. Ferguson, G., rougher
112. McCracken, Martha
114. Craig, Mary
116. Johnston, S., stone cutter
118. Cairns, Jas., linen lapper
120. Vacant
122. Hutchinson, Mrs. (Miss in 1907)
124. Kerr, W. J., joiner
126. Martin, H., fitter
128. Taylor, M., rougher
130. McQuillan, A., grocer
..........Felt Street intersects
        St. Aidan's National Schools - Principal, Wm. Craigthorne; infant, Miss Green (Craythorne in 1907)
142. Pedlow, Jas., carpenter
144. Tuft, David, labourer
146. McPherson, J., iron turner
148. Hydes, A., milkman
150. Annett, Wm., labourer
152. McCarthy, Jane
154. Hastings, S., stone cutter
156. Kennedy, Mrs.
158. Beggs, Alice Jane
160. Dowdall, Wm. J., groom
162. Taylor, Mrs.
164. Cleland, F. G., labourer
166. Hughes, John, sexton St. Aidan's Church
168. Hewitt, H., engine driver
170. Sloan, Wm., labourer
172. Conery, M., labourer
174. Belch, Hugh, labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
176. Thompson, R., labourer
178. David, John, labourer
180. Dillon, Sarah
182. Moffatt, J., clerk
184. Phoenix, Mrs.
186. Rice, Horatio, plasterer
188. Hamill, J., machine master
190. Vacant
192. McNeill, J., labourer
194. Whitten, G., foreman brick layer
196. Vacant
198. Marshall, R., labourer
200. Dougan, Jas., store keeper
202. Anderson, Jas., labourer
204. Wilson, Jas., labourer
206. Thompson, Thos., carter
208. Crooks, Hugh, traveller
210. Foot, W., railway porter
212. Urchin, J., spinning master
214. McAree, Alex., coal dealer
216. McKernan, George
218. Thompson, Miss
220. Sleipt, Saml., labourer
222. Baird, John, carter
224. Law, George
226. Glenfield, I., horse trainer
228. Reddick, M., labourer
230. McDonald, Francis
232. McKissack, John
234. McAllister, W., carpenter
236. McConnell, Mrs.
238. Reid, Joseph, fitter
240. Booze, Mrs., green grocer (Booth, Mrs., green grocer in 1907)

Bombay Street
Kashmir Road to Clonard Gardens

   7. McCrystal, R., milkman
   9. McCann, Edwd., van man
 11. Nesbitt, Samuel, fitter
..........Kashmir Road intersects
 13. Sharkey, P., hair dresser
 15. Neily, Jos., plasterer
 17. Molloy, M., labourer
 19. O'Hanlon, Geo., labourer
 21. Larmour, William
 23. Kerns, Jos., stone cutter
 25. McKee, Michl., labourer
27, 29. Vacant
 31. Seymour, Thos., labourer
33, 35. Vacant
 37. Shannon, Wm., iron turner
 39. McKee, Wm., labourer
..........Aboo Street intersects
 41. Dickson, Andw., labourer
 43. Mulholland, J., mechanic
 45. Murray, Jas., labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Hanlon, M., mechanic
 51. Monaghan, Thos., labourer
 53. Graham, Saml., fitter
 55. McConkey, Miss
 57. Dugdale, John, fitter
 59. Austin, J., blacksmith
 61. Lane, Mrs.
 63. Campbell, John, fireman
 65. McGurk, Thos., gardener
 67. Vacant
 69. McKay, Thos., compositor
 71. Austin, T., blacksmiths' helper
 73. Wright, Agnes
                              __________

 12. Megarry, John, butcher
..........Kashmir Road intersects
14, 16. O'Neill, H., spirit grocer
 18. Glover, Saml., mechanic
 20. Dougan, Hugh, shoe maker
 22. O'Hanlon, Peter, brick layer
 24. Sheridan, Mrs.
 26. Cullen, Jos., clerk
 28. Murphy, Mrs.
 30. Cassidy, Mathew, labourer
 32. Heaney, John, salesman
 34. Short, Eliza
 36. Hassan, Margaret
 38. Grant, M., traveller
 40. McCann, Charles, moulder
..........Aboo Street intersects
 42. Graham, Robt., mechanic
 44. Shields, Hugh, labourer
 46. Mulholland, Henry, moulder
 48. Vacant
 50. Kelly, Mary Jane
 52. Vacant
 54. Burke, H., labourer
 56. Murphy, Jas., labourer
 58. Sherlock, Jas., mechanic
 60. Rooney, Jas., labourer
 62. Side door

Bond Street
off McAuley Street

13, 15. Rooney, J., publican
 17. McDuff, B., labourer (McIlduff, B., labourer in 1907)
 19. Johnston, A., butcher
 21. Carroll, Ann, weaver
 23. Magee, Jas., labourer
 25. Quaile, Jos., labourer
 27. Maze, John, labourer (Mary in 1907)
 29. Jones, Ed., labourer
 31. McVeigh, W., labourer
 33. Orr, Mrs., grocer
 35. Johnston, J., labourer
 37. McAnally, H., carter
 39. Stewart, Mrs.
 41. Brady, Patk., labourer
 43. Cooley, Patk., labourer
 45. McKenna, Mrs.
 47. McCormick, T., labourer
49 to 53 and 58. Allardice, James C., & Co., Drysalters and Soap Manufacturers, also Public Abbatoir (Abattoir)
                             __________

 20. McGivern, Sarah Ann
 22. McKenna, Mrs. S.
 24. Maguire, Mrs.
 26. McQuade, H., bottler (McGlade, Daniel, labourer in 1907)
 28. Hilland, Margaret A.
 30. McMahon, J., hackler
 32. Sturgeon, A., labourer
 34. Magee, Mrs.
 36. Magee, Sarah
 38. Connolly, Eliza
 40. Morrow, D., labourer
 42. McKeown, Patk., labourer
 44. Dorian, P., labourer
 46. Sykes, D., labourer
 48. Nolan, J., labourer
 50. Lytle, Archie, labourer
 52. Tracey, E., labourer
 54. Madden, E., labourer
 56. Lytle, D. B. & J. H., North of Ireland Chemical Works
56a. North of Ireland Chemical Works store

Bond Street New
off Eliza Street

   1. McCresken, E., ship carpenter
   3. Walker, George, labourer
   5. Cassidy, Thos., labourer
   7. Shute, Miss, musician
   9. Megarry, Wm., labourer
                             __________

2, 4, 6. McFadden, G., laundy (laundry)
   8. O'Brien, Jno., mechanic
 10. Morrison, J., butcher
 12. McGarry, Wm., labourer
 14. Wylie, James, labourer
 16. Halliday, Samuel, labourer
 18. Savage, Mrs.

Boomer Street
Bath Place to Boundary Street

   1. Digney, D., labourer
3 to 9. Vacant
 11. White, Mary
                               __________

   2. O'Rorke, Mrs.
   4. McConnell, P., labourer
   6. Carberry, Jos., labourer
   8. McMannus, Patk., labourer
 10. Carlin, C., labourer
 12. McKernan, R., labourer
 14. Maguire, Mrs.
 16. Hennessy, Mrs.
 18. Campbell, John, labourer
 20. Quinn, Andrew, labourer
 22. McKeever, Mrs.
 24. Caskey, Mrs.
 26. Beatty, P., painter

Bootle Street
off Tennent Street

       Scott, E., grocer (side door)
   1. Kelly, Wm., carpenter
   3. McAtier, Andrew
   5. Heatley, Saml., fitter
   7. Thompson, J., weight adjuster (Mrs. Elizabeth in 1907)
   9. Kerr, Wm. P., teacher
 11. Vacant
 13. George, Jas., time keeper
 15. McKeown, A., bread server
 17. Vacant
       Brookfield House - Tate, J., builder
                              __________

       White, Ellen (side door)
2, 4. Vacant
   6. Armer, John, boiler maker
   8. Vacant
 10. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 12. Wilson, John, clerk
 14. Thompson, J., insurance agent
 16. Hamilton, J. C., foreman fitter
 18. Johnstone, S., foreman
 20. Miller, Mrs.
 22. Mallon, Sarah
 24. Crossan, Johnston, labourer
 26. Riddell, J., joiner
 28. Irvine, Saml., labourer
 30. Catherwood, J., painter
 32. Maxwell, J., hackler
 34. Irvine, James, tenter
 36. Heatley, James, fireman
       Vacant ground

Bosnia Street
Servia Street to Raglan Street

   6. Hare, E., grocer (side door)
                               __________

   1. Reichien, Jane
   3. Crossan, Mrs.
   5. Young, Margaret
   7. Stevens, P., labourer
   9. McGuinness, John, labourer
 11. McKenna, E., carpenter
 13. Welsh, Patk., labourer
 15. Gordon, Robert, labourer
 17. Crossan, Margaret
 19. Finnegan, Harry, labourer
 21. McClean, Edwd., labourer
 23. McKenna, Ed., labourer
 25. Huddlestone, J., mechanic (Eliza in 1907)
 27. Quinn, Alex., labourer
 29. Millsopps, Tom, rougher (Mary, reeler in 1907)
 31. McMahon, Ann
 33. Ferran, Patk., engraver
 35. Molloy, Thos., flax rougher
 37. McConnell, W. J., comedian
 39. Hughes, Patk., labourer
                               __________

   2. O'Kane, Felix & Co., publican and grocer
..........Sultan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
..........Balkan Street intersects

Botanic Avenue
Donegall Pass to Royal Botanic Gardens Park

                             [right hand side]
   1. Payne, J. C. C., J.P.
 1a. Taylor, Robert, Bookseller, Stationer and Newsagent
   3. Branch of the Belfast Nurses' Home (Frederick Street) - Rowan, Miss, matron
   5. Fauveau, Madame, dress maker
       Kinghan Mission for Deaf and Dumb of Ulster - R. W. Dodds, chaplain
   9. Bruno, Chas., hotel chef
 11. Galloway, G., house painter
 13. Galloway, A. & H.,  painters
15, 17. Albion Building Works - Johnston, W. H. & Co., Builders and General Contractors
 19. Johnston, W. H. (Botanic Cottage)
..........Lower Crescent intersects
                             Kelvin House
21, 23. Finnegan, J. M., B.Sc., B.A., university classes
 25. McVicker, J., leather merchant
 27. Rice, W. H., meal, flour and grain merchant
 29. Vacant
 31. Neill, Fras., tea merchant
 33. Entrican, S., commercial traveller (Mrs. in 1907)
 35. Archer, Miss
 37. Johnston, Mrs.
 39. Vacant
 41. McCleery, Mrs.
 43. Kirkwood, Mrs.
 45. McGahey, Mrs.
 47. Anderson, Mrs.
 49. McCully, S., flax merchant
 51. Boucher, Mrs.
 53. Miskelly, T., bookkeeper
 55. Watt, Miss
 57. Drew Memorial Parsonage - Rev. N. E. Smith, minister
..........Mount Charles intersects
 59. Guard, Rev. W., minister of Donegall Square Methodist Church
 61. Graham, Miss
       Smith, Mrs. R. S.
65, 67. Vacant
 69. Pell, Mrs.
 71. Harper, Mrs.
..........University Street intersects
                        Lansdowne Terrace
 73. Millen, Mrs.
 75. Martin, Miss
 77. Vacant
 79. Orr, David
 81. Macaulay, Mrs.
 83. Grearson, J. B., commission agent (Grierson, Mrs. in 1907)
 85. Alexander, Miss
 87. Robinson, Geo., physical laboratory assistant
..........University Square intersects
       Royal Botanic Gardens Park - C. W. McKimm, Curator; Wm. G. Thompson, hall keeper; and John G. Dodds and Davis Alexander, rangers
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
 2a. Blankley, Miss, costumier
   4. Roulston, Stewart, cashier
   6. Crawford, Hugh
   8. Smith, Mrs.
 10. Fitzsimons, Mrs.
 12. Braithwaite, W. T., spirit merchant
 14. Magowan, Miss
 16. Chambers, Mrs.
 18. Parkenson, Miss
 20. McEwin, Miss (McEwen in 1907)
 22. Paxton, Miss
 24. Robinson, W. J., locomotive inspector
 26. Nicholson, Miss
..........Posnett Street intersects
 28. Hicks, G. A., medical doctor
 30. Martin, S., commercial traveller
       Reformed Presbyterian Church - S. Clugston, church officer; res., 2 Cameron Street
..........Cameron Street intersects
 32. Armstrong, R., coach builder
 34. Vacant
 36. McKee, J., coal merchant
 38. Summerset, T., linen manufacturer
..........Cromwell Road intersects
 40. Gunn, Rev. Hugh, minister Great Victoria Street Baptist Church
 42. Erskine, William
 44. McCleary, Mrs.
 46. Teggart, Mrs.
 48. Mitchell, Rev. David
 50. Willis, W. A., plumber & gasfitter
 52. Honeyford, Mrs.
..........Ireton Street intersects
 54. Megaw, Rev. T., LL.D., minister of College Square Presbyterian Church
 56. Mitchell, A., builder
 58. Templeton, Mrs. Henrietta
 60. Huston, Mrs.
..........India Street intersects
 62. Nelson, G., linen manufacturer
 64. Matthews, Wm., director of Millar, Boyd & Reid, Calendar Street
..........University Street intersects
                              Fitzroy House
       Beck, Mrs.
                        College Green House
       McConnell, John, J.P.
...........College Green intersects
                          Presbyterian College
       Rev. W. D. Killen, D.D., president

Boundary Street
Divis Street to Peter's Hill

       St. Columbkill National Schools - Miss Finnegan, principal
   9. Johnston, Robert
 11. McFall, Mrs.
 13. Christie, Mrs. (John, clerk in 1907)
15, 17, 19. Hassan, J., publican
..........Cargill Street intersects
 21. Thompson, W., labourer
 23. Elliott, J., labourer
 25. Johnston, Mrs.
 27. Fleming, W., blacksmith
27b. Norwood, W., dairyman
 29. Mitchell, Thos., labourer
 31. Craig, J., labourer
 33. Brown, W., dealer
 35. Brown, Mrs., grocer
 39. Scott, W., labourer
 41. Finlay, T., slipper maker
 43. Browne, W., labourer
 45. Nesbitt, Jane
 47. McClintock, J., mechanic
 49. McGrath, W., iron turner
 51. Lavery, Jos., carter
 53. Johnston, Mrs.
 55. Kane, Jas., labourer
 57. Hilland, T., labourer
 59. Vacant
 61. Vacant
63, 65, 67. Vacant
69 to 75. Demolished
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. McFall, Jas., painter
   6. Gorman, Annie, grocer
   8. Hannan, James, labourer
 10. McIlroy, James, baker
12 to 16. Yards
 18. Byrne, Hugh, builder
 20. Johnston, F., time keeper
 22. Kelly, Edw., dealer
 24. King, John, labourer
 26. Kelly, Mrs.
 28. Adams, Thos., compositor (D., cabinet maker in 1907)
 30. Beck, Jane (Mary, spinner in 1907)
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Darrity, Mrs.
 38. Begley, P., mechanic
 40. Hobbs, Jas., plasterer
 42. Reilly, Mrs.
 44. Carson, H., tailor
46, 48. Vacant
 50. Gregg, Mrs.
 52. McDonald, E., labourer
 54. Magill, O., labourer
 56. McNulty, P., labourer
 58. Grant, Thos., cutter (cutler in 1907)
 60. Campbell, P., labourer
 62. Mallon, Henry, slater
 64. Mallon, Patrick, clerk
66, 68. McKenna, J., publican
 70. Hobbs, Mrs.
 72. McClelland, Jas., labourer
 74. Donnell, John
 76. Gordon, Daniel, labourer
 78. McStockart, J., dairy
 80. Maguire, Wm., dealer
 82. Lappin, James, tailor
 84. Britton, Mary
 86. Johnstone, J., wire worker
 88. McKenna, R., labourer
 90. McKenna, Jas., labourer
 92. Kyles, John, labourer
 94. Gray, Mrs.
96, 98. Yard
100. Stewart, Mrs.
102. Murray, Thos., labourer
104. Millar, D., grocer and provision merchant (S. in 1907)
106. Stevenson, Mrs.
108. McIlroy, Jane
110. McIlroy, Mrs.
112. Hill, F., labourer
114. Brown, W., labourer
116. Campbell, Jno., labourer
118. Geddis, Maggie, dealer
120, 122. McMullen, J., publican
124. Milliken, N., hay dealer
126. Copson, Mrs. E. J.
128. McCormick, Wm., labourer
130. Pollock, Jno., labourer
132. McKendry, Wm., labourer
134. Cotter, Geo., labourer
136. Mission Hall
138. McLaughlin, Jane
140. Moore, D., rope spinner
142. Johnstone, Bella, mill worker
144. Little, Jas., labourer
146 to 154. Drummond, James, forage stores
156. Shanks, Mrs.
158. Mandrews, Mrs.
160. McKinley, S., upholsterer
162. Tate, Mrs.
164. Wright, Jos., carter
166. McGowan, L., dress maker

Boundary Street North
from Shankill Road to Old Lodge Road

1, 3. Taylor, A. D.
   5. Moore, Richd., brick layer
   7. Edmondson, W. J., shoe maker
   9. Mercer, Samuel, painter
 11. McAleer, John, plasterer
 13. Horner, Saml., labourer
 15. McDowell, Robert
 17. Morrow, J., flax dresser
 19. Morrison, Mrs.
 21. Moles, Edward
 23. Lutton, Jas., bookkeeper (Mrs. in 1907)
 25. Nicholls, George, joiner
 27. Magown, E., shoe maker
29, 31. Torney, H., spirit grocer
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 33. Adams, Mrs.
 35. Moore, J., brush maker
 37. Green, W., ship carpenter
 39. Tate, Henry (Thomas, labourer in 1907)
 41. Brown, Wm.
 43. Dempster, Mrs.
 45. McCracken, Agnes
 47. McKnight, James
 49. Roulston, Bessie
 51. Humphries, Mrs.
53, 55. City Council yard
 57. Duncan, John, carter (Mrs. in 1907)
 59. Bothwell, J.
 61. McGaw, Samuel
 63. Waring, Robert
 65. Green, Mrs.
 67. McAdore, Mrs.
 69. Melville, Wm., packer
 71. Vacant
                             __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Buchanan, J., fireman
   8. Truelicks, Thomas
 10. Dornan, Mrs.
 12. McMahon, J., boiler maker
 14. Cahoon, D., carter
 16. Forde, Mrs.
 18. Horner, Isaac
 20. Wallace, Mrs.
 22. Small, James
 24. Irvine, Francis
 26. Walker, John, boot maker
 28. Robinson, William
 30. Black, Wm., baker
 32. Bushmill, J., machine man
 34. Mahood, J.
 36. Jennings, Mrs.
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 38. Wylie, Richard, currier and belt manufacturer (M. A., grocer in 1907)
 40. Hutchinson, James
 42. Bennett, R., tailor
 44. McDowell, Wm., beetler
 46. Henderson, William
 48. McCree, Thomas
 50. McDowell, H., carpenter
 52. Thompson, James, wool cap maker
 54. Young, Robt., boot closer
 56. Collins, James
 58. Logan, Wm., rivetter
 62. Lee, Wm.
 80. Tomigan, George (?)
 64. Chambers, John
 66. McBride, James
 68. Stevenson, Thomas
..........Jackson Street intersects
70, 72. McGrath, W., basket maker
 74. Calderwood, J., driller
 76. Waring, Mrs.
 78. McRoberts, Samuel
 80. Rush, Mrs.
 82. McKinney, Mrs.
 84. Willis, D.
 86. McConnell, Joseph
 88. Hewitt, Wm., tailor
90, 92. McNamee, J., publican

Bourton Street
off Hillview Street

   1. Armstrong, W., yarn bundler
   3. McClelland, Wm., plumber
                               __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Vacant
   8. Creely, Sarah
 10. Bell, J., dealer
 12. Wilkinson, M. J., labourer
 14. Young, Mrs.
 16. McCartney, A., rougher
 18. Fryer, W., flax dresser

Bow Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   1. McCrory, Susan (Thomas, labourer in 1907)
   3. Vallely, Mary
   5. McManus, Patk., shoe maker
   7. Walker, Hugh, labourer
   9. Mason, John, labourer
 11. McGurk, John, labourer
 13. Goodwin, James, R.I.R.
 15. McCann, Patk., labourer
 17. Kelly, Jane
 19. McGarrigan, M., weaver
 21. Farrell, J., shoe maker
 23. Lavelle, Mary
 25. McNamee, M., hackler
 27. Leggett, D., labourer
 29. Haggins, F., labourer
 31. Quinn, Jas., labourer
 33. McGrath, Owen, dealer
 35. McBride, Owen, labourer
 37. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 39. Mallon, Margaret (John, labourer in 1907)
 41. McAvoy, Mary
 43. Mayne, Margaret
 45. Connery, Thos., labourer
 47. Curran, Mary
49 to 53. Hendrie, J., builder
                               __________

   2. McNeill & Co. (side door), publican
   4. Hoy, Margt., mill worker
   6. Tracey, Patk., bottler
   8. Skiffington, Wm., plasterer
 10. Skeffington, F., slater (W. J., plasterer in 1907)
 12. Teehan, James, labourer
 14. Bloomer, Sarah
 16. Campbell, M., carpenter
 18. Heyburn, John, seaman
 20. Welsh, John, slater
 22. Butter, Jas., hackler
 24. Niblock, Mary E.
 26. McGinlay, Thos., labourer
 28. Cush, B., box maker
 30. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
 32. Henry, Wm., labourer
 34. McKee, Patk., labourer
 36. O'Neill, Wm., dealer
 38. McKenna, Jas., labourer
 40. Brown, Jas., labourer
 42. Lamb, Chas., dealer
 44. O'Neill, John, labourer
 46. McGarvey, Robt., labourer (Mary in 1907)
 48. McGregor, Grant, tailor
 50. McKenna, Mary

Bowness Street
Ambleside Street to Sydney Street West

   1. Carson, Maria
   3. Esler, Annie
   5. Metrustry, Margaret
   7. McCann, J., blacksmith
   9. Allen, Sophia
 11. Robinson, Chas., fitter
 13. O'Neill, J., labourer
 15. Spence, James
 17. Sloan, Jas., traveller
 19. West, Andrew, traveller
 21. Ross, J., brick layer
 23. McClune, J., plumber
 25. Scott, W., brick layer
 27. Johnston, Jas., hackler
 29. Hart, James
 31. Smith, D., tenter
 33. Sheilds, Henry, plumber (Shields)
 35. Clarke, Thos., labourer
 37. Heffron, Wm.
 39. Boyles, James
 41. Blair, John, labourer
 43. Hanley, D., hackling master
 45. Morrow, R., lamp lighter
 47. Robinson, James, labourer
 49. McClean, Mrs.
 51. Leahy, Rose Ann
 53. McCarthy, Robert, labourer
                              __________

   2. Hunter, Mary
   4. Dickson, G., iron turner
   6. Robinson, Agnes
   8. Millar, Wm., linen lapper
 10. McMullan, Wm., labourer
 12. Pratt, Robt., labourer
 14. Burton, C.
 16. Hayes, Robt., mechanic
 18. Gilmore, Mary (M. J. in 1907)
 20. Drummond, John, labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. McDowell, Robt., dealer
 26. Beattie, Wm., despatch clerk
 28. Patton, S., gateman
 30. Bowers, T., driller
 32. Bell, Ann
 34. Kennedy, D., baker
 36. Wilson, Robert
 38. Logan, Wm., millwright
 40. Creaney, Martha
 42. McIlroy, Matthew, hackler
 44. Creaney, Martha
 46. Johnstone, Margaret
 48. Hefferon, Annie
 50. Jones, S., bank porter
 52. Vacant
 54. Erskine, Saml., labourer

Boyd's Place

eight small houses

Boyd Street
Peter's Hill to Mitchell Street

1, 3, 5. Side doors
   7. Magee, Mrs.
   9. McCabe, P., cooper
 11. Daly, J., dealer
 13. Cassidy, Jas., iron dresser
 15. Galbraith, Wm., tinsmith
 17. Collins, Francis, labourer
 19. Magee, Mrs.
 21. White, Robert, grocer
 23. Dunbar, Joe., sweep
 25. Daly, Hugh, labourer
 27. McFee, Jas., labourer
 29. McVeigh, John, labourer
 31. Reilly, Ann, dealer
33, 35. Vacant
 37. Cosgrove, Jas., dealer
 39. McLoughlin, E., cork cutter
 41. Saul, Mrs.
 45. Malone, Chas., labourer
 45. Patton, N., carter
 47. Mullan, Jane, dealer
                              __________

2 to 16. Demolished
 18. Harvey, Mrs.
 20. Murdock, Ann
 22. McGurk, Mrs.
 24. McVeigh, Robt., labourer
 26. Donnell, Wm., labourer
 28. McNeill, John
 30. Niblock, Wm., labourer
 32. McGeown, J., labourer
 34. Mallon, Peter, labourer
 36. Scott, Jos., labourer
 38. Hastey, Jas., labourer
 40. McComb, S., labourer
 42. Laverty, G., labourer
 44. Kealey, Francis, clerk
 46. Molloy, Chas., labourer
 48. Campbell, W. J., labourer
 50. McCann, P., labourer
 52. Hillock, W., labourer
 54. Cooke, Mrs. (Ellen in 1907)
 56. Telford, Mrs.
 58. Phillips, Mary
 60. Hamill, Eliza
 62. Mullan, William
 64. Vacant

Boyle Street
Lawther Street to Halliday Road

   1. McCloskey, John, labourer
   3. Stevenson, Elizabeth
   5. Delargey, Patk., labourer
   7. Kennedy, J., coal dealer

Boyne Square
Sandy Row to Renfrew Street

   1. Martin, John, grocer
   3. Stevenson, Mrs.
   5. Gray, Jas., shoe maker
   7. Stinton, John, coachman
   9. Gamble, T. G., hair dresser
 11. McGuirk, R., embosser
 13. Dickey, J., soldier
 15. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 17. Murray, Jas., labourer
 19. Cargo, R., stone cutter
 21. Wilkinson, Alex.
 23. McCartney, S., carter
 25. Carlisle, J., coachman
 27. Bliss, Albert
 29. Hanna, Joseph, clerk
 31. Lightbody, J., labourer
 33. Crozier, John, labourer
 35. McGurrigle, G., cooper
 37. Bailey, Jane
 39. Bell, Robert, labourer
 41. McCullough, Jas., painter
 43. Green, Jas., bottler
 45. Vacant
 47. Cairns, T., labourer
 49. Watson, Edwd., painter
 51. Vacant
 53. McKee, Geo., stone cutter
 55. Green, Mrs.
 57. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
 59. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
 61. Gardner, T., car man
 63. Reynolds, Thos., sawyer (Mary, grocer in 1907)
                               __________

   2. Harmond, Wm., carriage trimmer
   4. Convery, J., machine man
   6. McMullin, Mrs.
   8. Glenn, W., labourer
 10. Crossey, W., labourer
 12. Hamilton, H., labourer
 14. Irwin, Johnston, labourer
 16. Ashbridge, Jas., labourer
 18. Leathem, Mrs.
 20. Kerr, Mrs.
 22. Graham, Jas., mechanic
 24. Watson, Saml., cab man
 26. Moore, Wm., labourer
 28. Anderson, J., printer
 30. Cooper, Mrs.
 32. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 34. Heney, Mrs.
 36. Boyd, Chas., dealer
 38. Magennis, Jas., labourer
 40. Nixon, Ann
 42. Cheshire, Thos., coachman
 44. McNiece, Thos., labourer
 46. McHenry, Thos., labourer
 48. Williamson, T., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Parks, Jos., labourer
 54. Patterson, Henry, labourer
 56. Thompson, T., salesman
 58. Stewart, Mrs.
 60. Jackson, Geo., overlooker

Boyne Street
Aughrim Street to Majestic Street

 1a. Side door
   1. Fullerton, R., labourer
   3. Burrows, James, carter
   5. Jones, Mrs.
   7. Courtney, Thos., labourer
   9. Burrows, W., carter
 11. Crothers, Mrs.
 13. Hannay, Mrs.
 15. Thornton, Thos., printer
 17. Smyth, Henry, labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 19. Greer, Mrs.
 21. Dorman, W., plumber and gasfitter
                             __________

   2. Boston, Thos., labourer
   4. Fletcher, Wm., labourer
   6. Dowling, Abraham, plumber and gasfitter
   8. Taylor, Bradshaw, labourer
 10. Hamilton, R., horse shoer
 12. Wilson, A., labourer
 14. Fletcher, R., engine driver
 16. Phillips, S., stone cutter
 18. Weatherall, Stewart, labourer
 20. Lowry, Wm. R., grocer

Bracken Street
off Leopold Street

   1. McDowell, David, labourer
   3. Derby, Robt., carpenter
   5. Carlisle, Jas., labourer
   7. Manning, G., labourer
   9. Kennedy, Wm., carpenter
 11. Gould, T. J., card cutter
 13. McGee, W. J., labourer
 15. Stewart, T., yarn drier
 17. Weir, Jas., flax dresser
 19. Weir, Ellen
 21. Hill, Isabella
 23. Stewart, Edwd., labourer
 25. Trew, Robt., bookkeeper
 27. Weir, Isaac, flax dresser
 29. Weir, Mrs.
 31. Peden, S. J., cabinet maker
33, 35. Vacant
 37. Spence, John, rougher
39, 41. Vacant
 43. McGeown, Jos., labourer
 45. Murray, A., labourer
 47. Gamble, John, carpenter
 49. Grey, Chas., rougher
 51. Curry, Sarah
 53. Hazlett, Thos., labourer
 55. Dynes, V., labourer
 57. Hazelton, Margaret
 59. McCann, Patk., shoe maker
                               __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Templeton, Wm. S.
   8. Brown, Wm., rougher
 10. McCready, Perry, labourer
12, 14. Vacant
 16. Nelson, Fras. (Margaret in 1907)
 18. Vacant
 20. McWatters, J., plasters' helper
 22. Macfarlene, T. G., labourer (Macfarlane)
 24. Irvine, Mrs.
 26. Vacant
 28. Balmer, Saml., labourer
 30. Todd, Mrs.
 32. Magill, Mrs.
 34. Ferris, Mrs.
 36. Mulgrew, F., labourer
 38. McGraw, Hugh, plasterer
40 to 44. Vacant
       Vacant ground
 62. Vacant
 64. Maud, W. J., moulder
 66. McCance, E., block printer
 68. Vacant
 70. Boyce, Mrs.
 72. Hazelton, Thos., butcher

Bradbury Court
off Donegall Road

1 to 4. Vacant
   5. Rea, McFarland W., tailor

Bradford Square
Tomb Street to Steam Mill Lane

   1. Hanna & McCartney, blacksmiths
   3. Jones, Jos., labourer
   5. McLoughran, Chas., labourer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Murphy, Hugh, labourer
   8. Bell, Wm., compositor

Bradford Street
off Old Lodge Road

   1. Graham, Mrs.
   3. McCorry, W., biscuit baker
   5. Crothers, Mrs.
   7. Calderwood, Mrs.
   9. Wynne, W., tailor
 11. Savage, T., labourer
 13. Drew, Jas., shoe maker
 15. Moore, Jas., insurance agent
 17. McKeown, John, labourer
 19. Harrison, Henry, baker
 21. Evans, Wm., labourer
 23. Barnett, W. J., tailor
 25. Wylie, J., french polisher
 27. Mann, James, labourer
 29. O'Neill, Mrs.
 31. Parson, F.
 33. Shields, John, labourer
 35. Thompson, Mary
 37. Maze, Henry, labourer
 39. Wilson, A., compositor
 41. Alexander, Jas., labourer
 43. May, Lena
 45. Finn, W. J., stone cutter
 47. White, Margaret
 49. Smith, Joseph, labourer
 51. Kimmitt, Thos., labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Kerr, Mrs.
   6. Vacant
   8. Ward, Mrs.
 10. Smyth, T. J., coachman
 12. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 14. Barkley, R., labourer
 16. McGowan, J., labourer
 18. Jones, E. M.
 20. Bell, Francis, glazier
 22. Keating, Saml., labourer
 24. Patton, John, painter
 26. McConnell, Lizzie
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Savage, J., labourer
 34. McKee, Saml., carpenter

Brady's Lane
Peter's Hill

Four small houses

Braemar Street
off Falls Road

   1. Hodgins, M.
   3. Wallace, Eliza
   5. Maguire, M.
   7. McCarthy, B., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Lynch, Phillip, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Doherty, D., bleacher
 17. Currie, Henry, labourer
 19. Cunningham, H., labourer
 21. Gearey, Crawford
 23. Andrews, M., carpenter
 25. Collins, Mrs.
 27. Gaffikin, Bernard
 29. Mitchell, Agnes
 31. Stewart, John, labourer
 33. Cambridge, Samuel
 35. Power, F., labourer
 37. Bradford, T., labourer
 39. Armstrong, Mary
 41. Vacant
 43. O'Hare, Isabella
 45. Dunbar, Jas., engineer
 47. Creeney, Wm., printer
 49. Atkinson, Henry, labourer
 51. McAllum, G., damask mounter
 53. Kidd, Mrs.
 55. Willis, Sarah Jane (Mrs. in 1907)
 57. McCartney, J., horse shoer
 59. Musgrave, Wm., tenter
 61. Neill, Mrs.
                              __________

2, 4. Strange, J., grocer
   6. Bradley, Ann
   8. Watson, Mary
 10. Cassidy, Henry, labourer
 12. Brann, Alex., tram driver
 14. Vacant
 16. Coyle, John, labourer
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Vacant
 24. Andrews, Mrs.
 26. McDowell, Sarah
 28. McKenzie, Mrs.
 30. Winney, Henry
 32. Smales, W., insurance agent
 34. Dorman, Saml., labourer
 36. Barclay, Mary
 38. Gilmore, Henry, packer
 40. Nutt, Mark, bleacher
 42. Boyle, Ann
 44. Vacant
 46. Perry, M.
 48. Byers, John
 50. Vacant
 52. McGrath, William
 54. Sampson, R., labourer
 56. Foster, R., labourer
 58. McPeak, M.
 60. McDowell, Thos., labourer
 62. Sampson, G., labourer
 64. Montgomery, J., yarn dresser

Brandon Terrace
off Parkgate Avenue

   1. Gordon, Alex., fitter
   3. Scott, M., stone dresser
   5. Douglas, Henry, rivetter
   7. Douglas, Wm., carpenter
   9. Hoey, Jas. E., sawyer
 11. Anderson, Mrs.
 13. Boden, John, boiler maker
 15. Jackson, Wm., bookkeeper
 17. Anderson, Chas., rivetter
 19. Hallen, Martin, plumber
 21. McCalla, Duncan, joiner

Brassey Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

   1. Hyslop, John, engraver
   3. Suffern, E.
   5. Dudgeon, R., guard G.N.R.
   7. Wilson, W., engine driver
   9. Canning, John, labourer
 11. Doake, Wm., gardener
 13. Ferguson, Robt., fireman
 15. Johnston, J., spindle turner
 17. Green, Daniel, labourer
 19. Wilson, J., embroiderer
 21. Simms, M.
 23. Patterson, R., carpenter
                                __________

   2. Morton, Wm., block cutter
   4. Jess, Saml., printer
   6. Field, Mrs.
   8. Shaw, C., cloth passer
 10. Gillespie, Peter, I.T.L.
 12. Murray, Robert, salesman
 14. Bingham, James
 16. Campbell, Alice
 18. Worrall, A., pro. footballer
 20. Vacant

Bray Street
off Crumlin Road

    1. Stevenson, H., upholsterer
    3. Robinson, J., pattern maker
    5. Loughran, John T., R.I.C.
    7. Mulvenny, Patk., R.I.C.
    9. Vacant
  11. Ferguson, Jno., carpenter
  13. Vacant
  15. Miskill, T. F., R.I.C.
  17. Hylands, D.
19 to 23. Vacant
  25. Agnew, J., school master
  27. Burch, Thomas, tenter
  29. Caldwell, Jas., carpenter
  31. McMillan, A., compositor
  33. O'Keith, D., newspaper merchant
  35. McGarry, Jas., labourer
  37. Curry, S., preparing master
  39. Strange, W. R., preparing master
  41. Vacant
  43. Ennis, John
45, 47. Vacant
  49. Weir, Wm., porter
  51. Riley, T., labourer
  53. Vacant
  55. Martin, Wm.
..........Ohio Street intersects
  57. Thompson, Eliza, grocer
59, 61. Vacant
  63. Murphy, S., R.I.C.
  65. McCall, Miss, dress maker
  67. Hill, Jos., labourer
  69. Campbell, Miss
  71. Gormley, J.,. bar tender
  73. Macartney, J., joiner
  75. Wright, Geo., driller
  77. Evans, J., labourer
  79. Magee, Fras., labourer
  81. Allen, Saml., brick layer
  83. Pullar, Wm., iron moulder
  85. Johnston, Thos., iron turner
  87. Lindsay, J. H., lapper
  89. Moroney, W. J., R.I.C.
  91. Young, John, engine driver
  93. Brown, Albert, moulder
  95. Pullin, Jos., moulder
  97. Lindsay, R., cabinet maker
  99. Esler, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Rathlin Street intersects
                             __________

    2. Lackey, Elizabeth
    4. O'Neill, Kate
    6. Alexander, Maria J.
    8. Vacant
  10. Tolland, Fras., tailor
  12. Maguire, Hugh, weaver
14, 16. Vacant
  18. Lutton, Jos., bread server
  20. Moore, Jane
  22. Marks, R. H., traveller
  24. Moyland, J., ex-school master
  26. Watts, F., stone cutter
  28. McVeagh, T., compositor
  30. Killeen, Mrs.
  32. Templeton, John, compositor
  34. Milliken, Mrs.
  36. McKee, Robt.
  38. Graham, Margery
40, 42. Vacant
  44. Swan, Wm., clerk
  46. McMillan, A., upholsterer
  48. McManus, John, postman
  50. Mackey, Agnes
  52. McMullan, J., insurance agent
  54. McConnell, W., N.S. teacher
  56. Dennis, C. S., secretary
..........Ohio Street intersects
  58. McCleery, J., building inspector
  60. McManus, Ed., R.I.C.
  62. Morton, Wm.
  64. Murray, John, postman
  66. Campbell, J.
  68. McTeer, Jas., engineer
  70. Duggan, Mrs. (Francis, summons server in 1907)
  72. Milliken, Wm., joiner
  74. Boyd, Saml., traveller
  76. Herron, John, joiner
  78. McCurley, Robt., butler
  80. Thompson, Miss
  82. Moore, George, moulder
  84. Nesbitt, James, R.I.C.
  86. Cairns, J., weaving master
  88. Curragh, Thos., cashier
  90. Henderson, J., boiler maker
  92. Winnington, G., window dresser
  94. Higgins, Catherine
  96. Girvan, James, fitter
  98. McFadden, D., brick layer
100. Riddell, Thos., fitter
102. Vacant
198. Macartney, J., plaster
202. Ross, J. A., spirit grocer

Bread Street
from Upper Newtownards Road to Upper Beersbridge Road

        Belfast Ropework Company, back entrance
    7. Scott, Hugh, engine driver
    9. Mason, Andrew, labourer
  11. Gordon, Saml., labourer
  13. Carson, Jacob, yarn dresser
  15. Stewart, Ellen
  17. Greer, Mrs. E.
  19. Hillen, Wm., labourer
  21. Girvin, Thos., linen lapper
  23. Small, Wm., labourer
  25. McFadden, Jas., labourer
  27. McIlroy, James, labourer
  29. Bell, Alexander
  31. Bell, Thos., engine driver
  33. Atkinson, Henry
  35. Coleman, Jos., time keeper
  37. Hunter, Francis, gas fitter
  39. McKelvey, Robt., labourer
  41. McClatchy, R., ship carpenter
  43. White, Wm., labourer
45, 47. Vacant
  49. Allen, Mrs.
  51. Costley, Mrs.
  53. Gardiner, Joseph, labourer
  55. Kincaid, Annie
..........Factory Street intersects
  65. Dunbar, Wm., labourer
  67. Glass, John, moulder
  69. Sherrard, Jas., labourer
  71. Vacant
  73. Stewart, Mrs.
  75. Vacant
  77. Smith, William, porter
  79. Watson, Wm., foreman
  81. McCreight, R., labourer
  83. Rooney, John, fitter
  85. Kerr, Robert, joiner
  87. Brown, John, carter
89, 91. Vacant
  93. Woolsley, John, fitter
  95. Retcliffe, Mrs. (Ratcliffe?)
  97. Hawthorn, Saml., labourer
  99. McCormick, E., labourer
101. Stewart, Jas., labourer
103. Clarke, Wm., weaver
105. McCord, Robt., labourer
107. Spratt, Jas., labourer
109. Vacant
111. Christie, David, labourer
113. Patterson, Robt., baker
115. Jenkins, David, labourer
117. Killen, Mary
119. Thompson, David, labourer
121. Gamble, James, rivetter
123. Vacant
125. Richardson, S., coachman
127. Erwin, Robert, labourer
129. Brackenrich, G., mechanic (Brackenridge, G., fitter in 1907)
131. Scott, Maxwell, labourer
133. McCord, Robert
135. Brackenrich, Mrs. (Brackenridge?)
137. McFall, Joseph, fitter
139. Vacant
                               __________

    2. Humphries, W. J., engine driver
    4. Davidson, W. J., labourer
    6. Murphy, John, baker
    8. McCloud, Saml., labourer
..........Oakdale Street intersects
  10. Vacant
  12. Cooke, Edward, labourer
  14. Regan, Edward, labourer
  16. Donnelly, P., school teacher
  18. Martin, Jos., labourer
  20. Lowry, S., engine driver
..........Ashdale Street intersects
        Bloomfield National School - Curragh, W. H., principal
  28. Curragh, W. H.
  30. Harrison, J., brick layer
  32. Walker, Mrs. (J., assistant foreman in 1907)
34, 36. Richardson, M., refreshment rooms
  38. Irvine, John, labourer
  40. Hunter, Thos., labourer
  42. Beggs, Geo., labourer
        Vacant ground
  72. McGibbin, Mrs.
  74. Byron, Mrs.
  76. Hanna, David, labourer
  78. Shaw, Charles, labourer
  80. Hill, Saml., foreman
  82. Peden, Wm., labourer
  84. Agnew, Mrs.
  86. Vacant
  88. Bentley, W. J., labourer
  90. Robinson, John, labourer
  92. Moore, Robt., labourer
  94. McKinney, F., labourer
  96. Sheppard, James, labourer
98, 100. Muldoon, J., grocer
102, 104. Vacant
106. Jackson, John, labourer
108. Todd, Wm., labourer
110. Vacant
112. Redpath, Wm., labourer
114. Vacant
116. McCarnel, J., engine driver
118. Ferguson, C., carpenter
120 to 124. Vacant
126. McFadden, J., boiler maker
128. McMinn, Saml., labourer
130. McCann, Philip, labourer
132. Maidment, Mrs.
134. McCann, John, labourer
136. McRoberts, M., tailor
138. Martin, Joseph, labourer
140. Stranix, Mrs.
142. McCartney, Saml., fireman
144. McKitterick, D., labourer

Bread Street
off Derby Street

   1. Burns, E., hackle setter
   3. Kane, Margaret (O'Kane, Margaret in 1907)
   5. Devlin, Wm., labourer
   7. Woods, Thos., labourer
   9. McKelvey, Robt., bundler
 11. McQuillan, T., over looker
 13. Kelly, Wm. J., packing case maker
                            __________

   2. Quinn, Wm., milkman
   4. Norton, Annie (Mary in 1907)
   6. Rafferty, W., whip maker
   8. Garland, G., wood turner

Brennan Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Dougherty, S., basket maker
   3. Tipping, Robt., tailor
   5. Molloy, Alfred, box maker
   7. Maxwell, J., platers' helper
   9. McCrea, Mrs.
 11. Close, Charles
 13. McCall, Mrs.
 15. Leathem, Miss
 17. Keys, John, labourer
 19. Neeson, Sarah
 21. Sewell, F., store keeper
 23. McInnis, Hugh, shoe maker
 25. Vacant
                              __________

   2. McCarroll, Mrs., publican
   4. Clarke, Daniel (Sarah Ann in 1907)
   6. Clarke, J., smiths' helper
   8. Clarke, W., labourer
 10. Finlay, Wm., yarn beamer
 12. Bailie, A., mechanic
 14. Jamison, S. J., labourer
 16. Patterson, Mrs.
 18. Irvine, Jas., labourer
 20. Clarke, Hamilton, labourer
 22. Clarke, James, labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Reid, Alex., labourer

Brentwood Street
off Alexandra Park Avenue

   2. Heathwood, Thos., footman
   4. Craig, R., sea going engineer
   6. Davison, T., h'se carpenter
   8. Bell, D., plumber, etc.

Bridge End
Queen's Bridge to Mountpottinger Road

                             [right hand side]
                            Willow Buildings
1, 3. Allsopp & Co. Ltd., spirit merchants
..........Rotterdam Street intersects
    5. McNaught, A., Queen's Bridge Pharmacy
    7. McClure, Wm., grocer
    9. McNally, J., confectioner
  11. Finn, J., refreshment rooms
  13. Smith, Thos., saddler and harness maker
  15. Walker, R. H., draper and outfitter and Bridge End Post Office
  17. Crone, R., butcher
  19. Crossin, Wm., boot warehouse
  21. Vacant
  23. O'Hanlon, P., fruit merchant
  25. Smith & Co., milliners
27, 29. Vacant
  31. Little, J., hair dresser
  33. Vacant
35, 37. Firth, Jas., cart and waggon builders
  41. Mathers, Wm., saddler
  43. Agnew, Wm. & Co., cart and waggon builders
45, 47. Fullen, Ed., stores
  49. McCullough, John, broker
51, 53. Fullen, Edward, publican
..........Memel Street intersects
  81. Davidson & Co. Ltd., Sirocco Works, Patentees & Manufacturers of 'Sirocco' Tea Machinery, Sirocco Fans, etc., S. C. Davidson, Chairman and Managing Director - Seacourt, Bangor. County Down
  83. Wood, J., general draper
85, 87. Vacant
89, 91. Davidson, J. & J., Queen's Bridge flour mills, Residence, John Davidson, J.P., Turf Lodge, Bloomfield; James Davidson, Oakley, Knock
  93. Dugan, P., tobacconist
  95. Leebody, H., draper
  97. Vacant
  99. Vacant
101. Smyth, Robert, grocer (Smith in 1907)
113, 115. McCashin, Jas., provision merchant
117. Warnock, J., clothier (branch shop)
119, 121. McCance & Company, drapers & clothiers
..........Short Strand intersects
..........Station Street intersects
                             __________

                            [left hand side]

                         Schomberg Terrace
    2. Gourley, W. J., provision merchant
    4. Belfast Artificial Teeth Co. - H. Davis, manager
    6. Elliott, J., hair dresser
    8. Roebuck, J. E., domestic machine agent
  10. Glover, Mrs., draper
  12. Newell, T., confectioner
  14. Northern Cloth Company
  16. Wallace, H., engineer
  18. Nevin, Mary, fish and potato shop
  20. Moynes, E., confectioner
  22. Byrne, Miss, tobacconist
  24. O'Connor, P., cab works
  26. Vacant
  28. Gray, T. H., watch maker
30 to 34. Vacant
  36. Meca, D., ice cream vendor
  38. Kane, Miss J., tobacconist
40, 42. Vacant
        Agnew, James & Co., timber and slate merchants
42a. O'Hanlon, Mrs., fruiterer
  44. McVeigh, Sarah, butcher
  46. Bush, R., confectioner
..........Dalton Street intersects
  48. Smyrl & Co., clothiers
  50. McFarlane, W., dining rooms
  52. Faloon, Thos., confectioner
  54. Shearer, J., hardware merchant
  56. Kane, Stephen, fruiterer
58, 60. Secker & Co., coopers and Cask Merchant
  62. Johnston, Jas., book seller
  64. Birney, E., boot and shoe manufacturer
  66. McConvey, Wm., publican
  68. Rabiger, W., butcher
  70. Beverland, Robt., boot and shoe manufacturer
  72. Vacant
  74. Downey, glass and china warehouse
  76. Vacant
  80. McIlveen, H., tobacconist
  82. Clark, J., basket manufacturer
  84. Clarke, Jas., green grocer
  86. Hamilton, James, butcher
  88. Conkey, Wm., grocer
  90. Webster, James, fruiterer
  92. White, Wm., pawn broker
  94. Smith, D. R., butcher
  96. Cirefice, ice cream vendor
98, 100. Judge, Wm., basket and hamper manufacturer
102. McDade, T., hair dresser
104. Kelly, John, tobacconist
106. Kelly, John, spirit merchant
110. Valent, L., ice cream vendor
112. Rorke, Patk., fruiterer

Bridge Street
from North Street to High Street

   1. Irish Temperance League
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Loughran, Miss, The Cecil Bar
   9. Whitehall Tailoring Co.
 11. (Midland Chambers) Midland Railway Co., Hughes, H., district agent
  "    (Second floor) Anderson, H., LL.D., solicitor
13, 15. Patterson, Robert & Sons, iron mongers, hardware merchant, mill furnishers, agents and ship furnishers
17, 19. Wharton, H., Royal Scottish Bazaar
  21. McCormack, W. J., Clerical Merchant Tailor
 23. Wigan Coal and Iron Co. - J. Carter, agent
25, 27. Wylie, James, draper
 31. Tate Bros., merchant tailors
 33.                       Queen's Studio
 35. Nicholl, S., Watch Maker, Jeweller, Silversmith and Optician
                             __________

   2. Beattie, D. A., tobacconist
   4. McKay, Miss L., Irish Novelty House, Sole Manufacturer of Real Irish Shamrock Novelties
   6. Dick, R. & J., Manufacturers of Gutta Percha, Canvas and Balata Driving Belts; D. M. Kennedy, manager
   8. Crotty & Aikin, Estate Agents, Auctioneers and Property Brokers; res., Francis R. Crotty, Barbaville, Ormeau Road; Hugh Aikin, Oakbank, Rosetta Park
 10. Anderson, A., draper
 12. Seawright, W. H., model café
14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24. Arnott, John & Co. (of Belfast) Ltd., wholesale and retail drapers and linen merchants

Bridge Street East
Cromac Square to Albert Bridge

   1. Charles, P. J., electrical engineer
   3. Armstrong, Jas., tailor and outfitter
   5. Hamilton, A., principal, Cromac Square National School
..........Verner Street intersects
   7. Gilmore, D. & Son, wholesale fowl dealers
9, 11. Porter & McElheron, wholesale and retail iron mongers, china and lamp merchants
13, 15. Grant, Jas., publican
..........Annette Street intersects
 17. Pentland, W., horse dealer
..........Turnley Street intersects
   3. Lawrie, David, Fireclay Goods, Field Drain Pipes & Sanitary Ware and Cement Merchant; also, Brick, Tile and Pottery Manufacturers
..........Stewart Street intersects
       City Council carpenters' yard
                              __________

                         Floral Hall Buildings
   2. Vacant
   4. Clarke, F. C., merchant tailor
   6. Quinn, P., hair dresser
       Belfast Corporation Electric Light Station

Bright Street
Albertbridge Road to Newtownards Road

    1. Rodgers, Robt., tailor
    3. Fisher, Mrs.
5, 7. Vacant
    9. Headley, W. R., boiler maker
  11. Johnston, John, shoe maker
  13. Cowan, Wm., labourer
  15. Fraser, John, fitter
  17. Newberry, John, rivetter
  19. Neilson, Robt., rivetter
  21. Aitkin, Mrs.
  23. Bates, Elizabeth J.
  25. Graham, John, labourer
  27. Cox, Robt., labourer
  29. Whitaker, John, labourer
  31. Vacant
  33. Rainey, Robt., engine driver
  35. Hunter, John, rivetter
  37. McDowell, Lizzie
  39. Burns, Robt., fireman
41, 43. Vacant
  45. Tate, Agnes
  47. Johnston, Isabella
49, 51. Malone, B., spirit grocer
  53. Brown, Saml., labourer
  55. McWilliams, Adam, labourer
  57. Cartmill, Matilda
  59. Garland, Geo., labourer
  61. Vacant
  63. McKillen, D., bread server
  65. McNary, James, joiner
  67. McKee, Samuel, driller
  69. Waugh, Jos., driller
  71. Stevenson, Hugh, blacksmith (Maria in 1907)
  73. Graham, W. J., labourer
  75. Harrison, G., shipwright
  77. Weir, Isaac, labourer
  79. Gallagher, G., rope spinner
  81. Vacant
  83. Brewis, R., cabinet maker
  85. Vacant
  87. Johnston, Thos., labourer
  89. Weir, Adam, labourer
  91. Vacant
  93. Adamson, Wm., plater
  95. Coey, G., smith
  97. Hogsett, Jas., labourer
  99. Conn, Wm., labourer
                               __________

    2. Ross, Robt., labourer
    4. Downes, Henry, labourer
    6. Cosgrove, Francis, labourer
    8. Clark, Thos., labourer
  10. Neill, Alex., plasterer
12 to 16. Vacant
  18. Wilson, Jane
  20. Rodgers, Mrs.
  22. Chapman, Thos., rope maker
  24. Finlay, E. W., labourer
  26. McClean, Hugh, cooper
  28. Mulholland, R., labourer
  30. Vacant
  32. Bradley, Wm., labourer
  34. Cassidy, Geo., labourer
  36. Bradshaw, Robt., labourer
  38. Canmore, John, labourer
  40. Vacant
  42. Clark, Wm., labourer
  44. Miskelly, Hugh, labourer
  46. McClean, John, labourer
  48. Collins, Mrs.
  50. Galway, John, labourer
  52. Galway, Catherine
  54. Nolan, Wm., boiler maker
  56. Wilson, Jas., labourer
  58. Burns, W., labourer
  60. Scott, Saml., barman
  62. Vacant
  64. Dunn, John, fireman
  66. Crooks, F., labourer
  68. Holden, Wm., seaman
  70. Smyth, Thos., carter
72 to 76. Vacant
  78. Hewitt, Daniel, moulder
  80. Pressagh, Robt., caulker
82, 84. Vacant
  86. Ewing, Jas., shoe maker
  88. Lewis, John, baker
  90. Vacant
  92. Williamson, W., engine fitter
  94. Strong, Thos., foreman
  96. Kearney, Mrs.
  98. Robinson, Mrs.
100. Vacant

Brighton Street
off Falls Road

   1. Lewis, James, labourer
   3. O'Connor, Geo., tailor
   5. Adams, John, rivetter
   7. Vacant
   9. Savage, William, dresser
 11. Brathwaite, E., engine man (Braithwaite?)
 13. Dougal, Jas., posting establishment
                              __________

   4. Hart, Wm., engineer
6 to 10. Vacant
 12. Byrne, J., commercial traveller
 14. Kyle, David, car owner

Bristol Avenue
off Lansdowne Road

                               Beech Grove
       Cowie, Henry, transfer officer, B.N.C. Railway
   2. Brown, Matthew, boot and shoe manufacturer
                               __________

       Bill, Samuel
       One house vacant

Bristol Street
Conlig Street to Agnes Street

    1. Lamb, B., compositor
    3. Greenspohn, C.
    5. McMurtry, Wm. J., oiler
    7. Griffiths, John, labourer (Wm., car owner in 1907)
  11. Nelson, David, labourer
  13. McDowell, D., cabinet maker
..........Fortingale Street intersects
  19. Patunskye, David, tailor
  21. McGowan, J., confectioner
  23. Brown, Mrs.
25, 27. Vacant
  29. Cohen, Jos., traveller
  31. Watson, Thos., rivetter
  33. Fyfe, John, labourer
  35. Patunskye, S., licensed pedlar
  37. Diamond, Thos., labourer
  39. McCullagh, Jane
  41. Butler, Henry, printer
  43. Rosenfield, S., draper
  45. Jackson, Hugh, clerk
  47. McKee, Hugh, shopman
  49. Norwood, Daniel, painter
  63. Adams, John, labourer
  65. McCracken, J., saw doctor
  67. Barbour, S., labourer
  69. Carlisle, J. H., horse shoer
  71. Watson, Hugh, labourer
  73. Carson, Mrs.
  75. Orr, George, labourer
  77. Burton, Thos., sawyer
  79. Johnston, A., platers' helper
  81. McCagherty, Miss
  83. Hamilton, Miss
  85. Smyth, James, fitter
  87. Copeland, J., brick layer
  89. Nelson, D., stone cutter
  91. Duff, Wm., fireman (Mrs. in 1907)
  93. Lazenbatt, Nath., fireman
  95. McClure, Saml., fitter
  97. Carlisle, Saml., labourer
  99. Johnston, Mrs. (Margt. Jane in 1907)
101. Allen, Mrs.
103. Glassie, Wm., shipwright
105. Higgans, Thos., fireman
107. Crawford, R., labourer
109. Kriger, Jacob, traveller
111. Leinkrim, M., rabbi
113. Levinthal, Thos., traveller
115. McClure, H., baker
117. Campbell, W., stone cutter
119. Saffer, Jacob, traveller
121. Kerr, Mrs.
123. Beattie, S., wood turner
                            __________

    2. Walker, Thos., labourer
    4. Teeney, W. H., brick layer
    6. Vacant
    8. Scott, John, labourer
  10. Ion, M., carpenter
  12. McCormick, R., painter
..........Fortingale Street intersects
  18. Burns, Wm., grocer
  22. Gault, Robt., van man
  24. Esdale, John, labourer
  26. Armstrong, J., coachman
  28. Carlisle, Jas., labourer
  30. McCartney, R., iron turner
  32. Gordon, John, stone cutter
  34. Millar, Thos., painter (Mrs. in 1907)
  36. O'Hara, Jos., joiner
  38. Burrell, J., brush finisher
  40. Rainey, B., engine driver
  42. Rainey, Thos., carpenter
  44. Sloan, Mrs.
  46. Galinsky, H., cabinet maker
  48. Fulton, Miss
  50. Wilson, John, printer
  52. McDowell, Wm., labourer
  54. Mannus, W., winch man
  56. Hewitt, A., labourer
  58. Bell, Alex., labourer
  60. Coulter, Chas., labourer
  62. Watson, Thos., porter
  64. Balmer, Lizzie
66, 68. Higginson, S., spirit grocer
  70. Lee. Alex., labourer
  72. Belshaw, D., labourer
  74. Wallace, Mrs.
  76. Bambridge, Robt., carter
  78. McKee, Thos., labourer
  80. Baxter, S., porter
  82. Reilly, Jas., plumber
  84. Mulholland, Miss
  86. Gray, Wm., brush maker
  88. Watson, A., marble mason
  90. Davison, Mrs.
  92. Brown, Mrs.
  94. Wolfe, Louis, traveller
  96. Avonstain, S., traveller
  98. Millar, John, flax dresser
100. Vacant
102. Beck, James, coachman
104. Tinsdale, Mrs.
106. Brown, Saml., carter
108. Thompson, John, carter
110. Campbell, G., labourer
112. Fraser, Mrs.
114. Lewis, Annie
116. Crawford, H., stone cutter
118. Stewart, Jas., plater
120. Dalton, Saml., carpenter
122. Russell, Samuel (Eliza in 1907)
124. Henery, Robt., labourer
126. Kane, H., milkman
128. Parkhill, Miss, laundry

Britannic Street
Blakley Street to Felt Street

    1. Crawford, John, labourer
    3. Quail, Robt., labourer
    5. Morrison, S., machine master
    7. Freeland, T., watchman
    9. Monison, S., machine master
  11. Graham, Eliza
  13. Bell, George, labourer
  15. Watson, Thos., labourer
  17. Quigg, Wm., body maker
  19. Wilson, Ed., labourer
  21. Stewart, Thos., labourer
  23. Curry, Miss
  25. Doak, Thos., labourer
  27. Vacant
  29. Magill, Minnie
  31. Buchannan, T., shoe maker
  33. Egar, Miss
  35. McFadden, Mrs.
  37. Harper, Agnes
  39. Bryans, Richard, lamp lighter
  41. McKee, Ellen
  43. Dyas, Frank, butcher
  45. Martin, Jas., warper
  47. McKibbin, T. J., yardman
  49. Ritchie, Mrs.
  51. McClelland, Wm., labourer
  53. Lavery, Robt., boot maker
  55. Crothers, Saml., fireman
  57. Mullan, J., boot and shoe maker
  59. Caughey, John, glazier
  61. Caughey, Jas., hackler
  63. Shirlow, Alex., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
  65. McKisack, Thos., labourer
  67. McCutcheon, D., sawyer
  69. Vacant
  71. Christie, Wm., game keeper
  73. Sharpe, Robt., labourer
  75. Johnston, Saml., flax dresser
  77. McBurney, Mrs.
  79. Burton, Mrs.
  81. Vacant
  83. Crawford, H., labourer
  85. Sloan, Martin, rivetter
87 to 95. Vacant
  97. Donaghy, Wm., labourer
  99. Fair, Jas., pensioner
101. Murphy, J., flesher (Mrs. in 1907)
103. Stewart, Jas., clerk
105. Eakins, J., coachman
107. Vacant
109. Harbinson, Henry, labourer
111. Hale, James, labourer
113. Morrison, James, stoker
115. Martin, Thos., labourer
                             __________

    2. Graham, Miss
    4. Dudgeon, A., guard G.N.R.
    6. Bothwell, H., hair dresser (Mrs. in 1907)
    8. Dudgeon, Jane
  10. Vacant
  12. Connor, Mrs.
  14. McChesney, Jas., compositor (Mrs. in 1907)
  16. McAvoy, James, labourer
  18. Minnis, Wm., labourer
  20. McCrea, John, plasterer
  22. McGowan, W., store man
  24. McGaw, John, carter
  26. Creighton, John, labourer
  28. Wilson, Mary
  30. Megaw, Wm., fireman
  32. Young, Wm., smith
  34. Kane, Wm., well sinker
  36. Perry, Agnes
  38. Scott, Alex., labourer
  40. Abernathy, Mrs.
..........City Street intersects
  42. Johnston, James, labourer
  44. Foster, Hugh, labourer
  46. Wilson, James, labourer
  48. Leslie, Jas., attendant in Asylum
  50. Price, John, stone cutter
  52. Shaw, Wm., carter
  54. Vacant
  56. Crossey, Wm., labourer
  58. Vacant
  60. Torrans, Saml., fitter (Mrs. in 1907)
  62. Vacant
  64. Proctor, Margaret
  66. Vacant
  68. Keenan, Arthur, labourer
  70. Wallace, J., winding master
  72. Brown, Robert, tailor
  74. Vacant
  76. Knox, Hugh, clerk
78 to 82. Vacant
  84. Templeton, Elizabeth
  86. Reilly, John, labourer
  88. Reid, Mr. (Wm., labourer in 1907)
  90. Beattie, Mrs.
  92. Corbett, M., holder-up
  94. McQuillan, J., carpenter
  96. McMullan, T. J., labourer

Britton Street
off Benwell Street

   1. McClung, S., flax dresser
   3. Workman, Miss
   5. Hogg, Wm., labourer
   7. Gaw, John, labourer
   9. McIntosh, Miss (Catherine in 1907)
 11. Cushley, Wm., labourer
 13. Skelton, A., labourer
                             __________

   2. Guthrie, Mrs. (Eliza Jane in 1907)
   4. Charters, David, labourer
   6. Lemon, David, labourer
   8. Dunne, Albert, labourer (Dunn, John, labourer in 1907)
 10. Barbour, Alex., labourer
 12. Kinley, Geo., labourer

Broadbent Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Side door
   3. Campbell, Mrs. (John, labourer in 1907)
   5. Mulgrew, N., compositor
   7. Ross, Jas., piano tuner
   9. McCann, Jas., carpenter
 11. McCracken, W., saw repr. (repairer?)
 13. Clarke, Alexander
 15. Hall, Leonard
 17. McComb, Jos., labourer
 19. McFeteridge, Mrs. (McFeterige, Lily in 1907) (McFettridge?)
 21. Cox, Mrs.
 23. Rafferty, John, labourer
 25. Miller, James, cabinet maker
 27. Topping, Isaac, labourer
 29. Reilly, Annie
 31. Green, Jos., stone cutter
 33. Bailie, Francis, labourer
 35. White, James, labourer
 37. Gibson, Edward, labourer
 39. Shepherd, Robt., shoe maker
 41. McMurtry, John, tailor
 43. McClure, A., provision curer
 45. Justin, Charles, rivetter
 47. Blair, Samuel, tailor
 49. Cross, John labourer
 51. Hanna, Wm.
 53. Miller, Jos., cabinet maker
 55. Vacant
 57. McGrogan, Wm., smith
 59. Vacant
 61. Cosgrove, Mary
 63. Canning, Mary
 65. Cadoo, Wm., book binder
                               __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Smith, Jos., labourer
   8. McGrath, Thos., labourer
 10. Keating, Jas., labourer
 12. Magee, Wm., linen lapper
 14. McGurk, James, rougher
 16. Cochrane, Mrs.
 18. Murphy, Wm., labourer
 20. Ledgett, R., salesman
 22. Young, Sarah
 24. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 26. Hammond, Mrs.
 28. Dawson, R., labourer
 30. Burnside, Isaac, labourer
 32. McCummiskey, W., gardener
 34. Hall, John, labourer (Leonard in 1907)
 36. Irwin, R. H.
 38. Wilkinson, Curtis, fitter
 40. Flannigan, Jos., cooper
 42. Wilkinson, Wm.
 44. Thompson, David
 46. Mitchell, Thomas
 48. Croquart, J., brush maker
 50. Stewart, Arthur, porter
 52. Starrit, James
54 to 58. Vacant
 56. Montgomery, J., iron moulder (?)
 60. Dick, Robert, labourer
 62. Reid, Jane
 64. Mason, Henry, sailor

Broadway
off Falls Road

    1. Vacant
    3. McKeen, Mary
    5. McKeen, Robert, carder
    7. Drummond, J., labourer
    9. Hill, Roseann
11 to 17. Vacant
  19. Evans, R., cloth passer
  21. Johnstone, Wm.
  23. Hill, A., dress maker
  25. Hillis, John, tenter
  27. Jordan, Jas., cloth passer
  29. Graham, Richard, linen finisher
  31. Gardner, Alexander
  33. Moore, Samuel, iron worker
  35. Calvert, James, labourer
  37. Addis, Wm., iron turner
  39. Miller, John
  41. Brownlie, John
        Broadway National Schools - Arthur Williamson, B.A., school master
        Broadway Damask Co. Ltd. - James Gamble, managing director; res., Royal Terrace, Belfast
137. McGill, J., brick layer
139. Bell, R. T., pattern maker
141. Trelford, D., labourer
                              __________

    2. Toner, Frank, assistant
    4. Magge, Rachael (Magee?)
    6. Hamill, Mrs.
    8. Croft, William, boot maker
  10. Callendar, Mrs.
  12. Nelson, Moses, grocer
  14. Watson, W. J., grocer
  16. Little, Agnes (Jane in 1907)
  18. Forsythe, W., linen lapper
  20. Flood, Wm., labourer
  22. Mercer, Chas., labourer
  24. Wilson, Jos., boot maker
  26. Vacant
  28. Smyth, Jas., cloth finisher
  30. Musgrave, J., yarn dresser
  32. Singer, R. J., carter
  34. Sinclair, John, labourer
  36. Kane, M., dress maker
  38. Anderson, Wm., labourer
  68. Winning, James
  70. Jefferson, R. S., yarn dresser
..........Irwell Street intersects
  72. Ardis, James, engineer
  74. Close, Rachel
        Broadway Damask Co. Ltd.

Broadway Lower
off Donegall Road

136. Kidd, William, grocer
138. Vacant
140. Adamson, Robt., weaver
142. Purdy, William
144. Reason, Henry
146. Shaw, A., brass finisher
148. Shaw, John, painter
150. Stewart, Charles Jas.
152. Briggs, Mrs.
154. May, John, card cutter
156. Trainor & Boyd, spirit grocers
                              __________

101. Haslett, James, labourer
103. Cuthbertson, Wm., joiner
105. Erskine, F., linen cutter
107. Moore, T. M., carpenter
109. Neill, J., upholsterer
111. Vacant

Bromley Street
off Tennent Street

   1. Robinson, John, fitter
   3. Peebles, J., pattern maker
   5. Sands, N., damask weaver
   7. Harvey, Thos., yarn dresser
   9. Ross, John, tea blender
 11. Crothers, T. J., mechanic
 13. Larkins, Geo., beamer (Larken, Robt., hackle master in 1907)
 15. McIlveen, R., electric engineer
 17. Ball, Sam., labourer
 19. Crossen, W., lamp lighter (Crossan in 1907)
 21. Crowe, George, artist
 23. McClelland, J., stone cutter
 25. McClusky, Wm., hackle maker
 27. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Cochrane, Ann
   4. Reid, Wm., stone cutter
   6. Lowry, Geo., labourer
   8. Moorecroft, John
 10. Anderson, George, baker
 12. Magee, James, dyer
 14. Vacant
 16. Waters, Wm. J., tenter
 18. Heatley, Robt., mechanic
 20. Lee, James, fitter
 22. Gray, John, baker
 24. McFall, John, mechanic
 26. Marshall, Mrs.
 28. Trustwell, Wm., labourer

Brook Street
(No. 1)
from Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Moore, Hugh, labourer
   3. Best, Mrs.
   5. Livingstone, J., labourer
   7. Hill, Joseph, tailor
   9. Magee, J., car driver
11. Shields, C., joiner
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Thompson, Thos., gasfitter
 19. McCormick, R., joiner
 21. McKnight, A., cabinet maker
 23. McCrory, Mrs.
 25. Burns, Isaac, labourer
                               __________

   2. McClurg, H., brick layer
   4. Vacant
   6. Shannon, Wm., pensioner
   8. Hewitt, M., Prudential agent
 10. Jamison, W., engine driver
 12. Reid, Alex., joiner
 14. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Blackwood, James, joiner
 20. Taylor, C., labourer
 22. Getty, John, porter
 24. Stead, Mrs.

Brook Street
(No.2)
off Albert Street

   1. McGarry, F., hair dresser
   3. Mooney, Felix, labourer
   5. Henderson, J., coal porter
   7. Geehan, Patk., brick layer
   9. Costello, Robt., box maker
 11. Giffin, D., pork cutter
 13. Smith, John, labourer
       St. Bridget Infant National School - Miss M. Monahan, principal
                              __________

 2a. Murphy, John, labourer
   2. McGaharan, Thos., carter
   4. McGurk, J., machine man
   6. Martin, John, wood carver
   8. Doherty, John, plumber

Brookfield Place
off Tennent Street

   3. Watson, Richd., labourer
   5. McVicker, Jas., labourer
   7. Douglas, Mrs.
   9. Lindsay, Robt., labourer
 11. Hamilton, J., foundry man
 13. Watson, W. J., tenter

Brookfield Street
off Crumlin Road

  33. Shuttleworth, Mrs.
  35. Conway, M.
  37. McConnell, Mrs.
  39. Barrett, Jos., rope spinner
  41. Vacant
  43. Corr Lizzie
  45. McConnell, Wm., rougher
  47. Barrett, E., sailor
  49. Feron, Alice, grocer
  51. Monaghan, P., sailor
  53. Vacant
  55. McGarrity, Miss
  57. Steele, Mrs.
  59. Murray, Patk., labourer
  61. Hughes, Patk., labourer
  63. Carney, Patk., flax dresser
  65. Gough, Mrs.
  67. Magahy, John, rougher
  69. Donnelly, Mary (Robt., rougher in 1907)
  71. McCurry, Miss
  73. Hughes, Francis, dealer
  75. Malone, Hugh, fireman
  77. Malone, Pat, cooper
  79. O'Neill, Mary J.
  81. Bell, B., rougher
  83. Vacant
  85. Murray, Mrs.
  87. Farrel, John
  89. McCartney, Mary
  91. Atkinson, Sarah A.
  93. Bradley, W., flax dresser
  95. Magill, Mary A.
                                __________

    2. McAleese, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
    4. Fitzsimmons, Catherine
    6. Withers, Mrs.
    8. Chapman, John, labourer
  10. McCamley, Miss
  12. Cassidy, E., flax dresser
  14. McCann, Wm., flax dresser
  16. Megahy, Mrs.
  18. Orr, Jas., flax dresser
  20. Madden, Catherine
  22. Madden, Catherine
  24. Jackson, Annie
  26. Gillen, Robt., flax dresser
  28. Doran, James, rougher
  30. Gibson, Jas., clerk
  32. Hagan, Mrs.
  34. O'Hare, M., shoe maker
  36. McAleese, Jas., flax dresser (Jno., flax dresser in 1907)
  38. Mulholland, S., flax dresser
  40. Dornan, John, labourer
  42. McVeigh, Sarah
  44. Lynch, Catherine
  46. Campbell, T., rougher
  48. Crawford, Mrs.
  50. Cavanagh, Mrs.
  52. McCusker, Mrs.
  54. Heaney, Mrs.
  56. Devlin, Miss
  58. Burns, Mrs.
  60. Elliott, Miss
  62. O'Prey, D., flax dresser
  64. Kearney, P., flax dresser
  66. Kerr, Jno., flax rougher
  68. Quinn, Hugh, labourer
  70. Morgan, Wm., rougher
  72. Burns, Michael, rougher
  74. Vacant
  76. Butler, D., flax dresser
  78. McLarnon, Mary
  80. McGarry, J., flax dresser
  82. McGarry, Jas., labourer
  84. Caffrey, Mary
  86. Wilson, Mrs.
  88. Sullivan, Ellen
  90. Hunter, Robert
  92. Donaldson, W., flax rougher
  94. Fulton, Wm., flax dresser
  96. Toner, James, grocer
  98. O'Neill, Mrs., maker (?)
100. Armstrong, Wm., labourer

Brookhill Avenue
Cliftonville Road to Brookvale Avenue

   1. Millar, Margaret
   3. Gray, Robert
   5. Kempston, Mrs. (Kempton, Jane in 1907)
   7. Greenlees, Rev. J., minister, Ekenhead Presbyterian Church
..........Eia Street intersects
   9. McCready, James, grocer
 11. McDowell, H., manager of Riddel & Co.
 13. Alley, Rev. George, Duncairn Gardens Methodist Church
 15. Robinson, Miss M., art classes
..........Allworthy Avenue intersects
                                Mount Olive
 17. Vacant
 19. McKee, John, millwright
  "    McNeice, Rev. J. F.
 21. Watt, Mary
 23. Lowe, Miss Jane
 25. Montgomery, John, flax and tow merchant
 27. Purdon, A., commission agent
 29. Hart, Martha
 31. Haddock, J., deck superintendent N.S. Company
31a. Vacant
 33. Keldie, William, clerk
 35. Kay, M. W., warehouseman
 37. McKendrick, J., manager Pullar's dye works, Victoria Street
 39. Fraser, Amelia
 41. Ramsey, Thomas
 43. Brown, A., rate collector B.W.C.
 45. Boyd, Mrs. Agnes
 47. Anderson, Edward
 49. Hardie, Wm., commercial traveller
                              __________

2a. Ross, James & Son, builders and contractors
                               Pine Cottage
   2. McDowell, Mrs. E.
   4. Donovan, James, agent for the G.C.R. of England
   6. McClenaghan, Mrs.
   8. Vint, Mrs. (Sarah in 1907)
 10. Shaw, John, of Belfast "Northern Whig"
 12. McCreery, S. B., manager Old Bushmills Distillery Co.
 14. McFerran, John, shop keeper
                            Minerva House
 16. Gracey, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........Woodland Avenue intersects
 18. Ulster Art Institute
 20. Donaldson, John - Principal, Ulster Art Institute
 50. Patton, J., mill manager
 52. Vacant
 54. Donoghue, Owen

Brookland Street
Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. Martin, Alex., painter
   3. Reid, Sydney, R.I.C.
   5. Grey, I. B., R.I.C.
   7. Moore, J., gardener
   9. McMullan, Alexander
 11. Shaw, Joseph
 13. Heron, Wm., gardener
 15. Boyd, Wm.
 17. Sturters, David
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Roddie, Robert, clerk
 25. McCaherty, Jas., draper
27, 29. Vacant
 31. McConkey, Ellen, teacher
 33. Rowan, Robert, clerk
 35. Calvert, J., gardener
 37. Donald, Mrs.
 39. Robinson, Mrs.
 41. Megraw, James, porter
43 to 47. Vacant
 49. Rowan, Jos., linen cutter
                               __________

 28. McClenaghan, T., linen lapper
 30. Taylor, John, gardener
 32. Cherry, Mary
 34. Davis, John, gardener
 36. Norwood, J.
 38. Vacant
 40. Briggs, James, coachman
 42. Abernethy, D., gardener
 44. Russell, Robert
 46. Martin, H., clerk

Brookmount Street
off Shankill Road

        West Belfast Orange Hall (side doors) - Samuel McConkey, caretaker
    9. Greer, Miss
  11. Graham, T., bread server
  13. Miller, John, mechanic
  15. Todd, T., iron moulder
  17. Arlow, John, bookkeeper
  19. Crosby, John, joiner
  21. Huston, Lewis, brick layer
  23. Bunting, James, moulder (Sarah Jane in 1907)
  25. Laird, S., engine driver
  27. Topping, Robt., labourer
  29. MacCamley, A., weaver
  31. Trouten, Wm., carpenter
  33. Larmour, J., yarn bundler
  35. McNiece, J., blacksmiths' helper
  37. Gibson, Wm., labourer
  39. Irvine, Wm., baker
  41. Silvey, Wm., cloth passer
  43. Murphy, T., iron moulder
  45. Lennon, Ann Jane
  47. Lennon, A., iron turner
  49. Johnstone, G., cloth passer
  51. Minnis, Robert, sorter
  53. McIlroy, W. J., moulder
..........Azamor Street intersects
  55. Gorman, P., house painter
  57. Murdie, R., labourer
  59. Patterson, H., iron dresser
  61. Taylor, Catherine
  63. Forsythe, Wm., tailor
  65. Bovill, Mrs.
  67. McKinstry, T., engine driver
  69. Elliott, Alfred, labourer
  71. Campbell, Thomas, packer
  73. Matthews, M. A., weaver
  75. Nesbitt, Hugh, flax dresser
  77. Smith, David, oiler
  79. Clinghan, R., machine man
  81. Lowson, Wm., pensioner
  83. Chambers, W. J., brick layer
  85. Warden, Jane
  87. Waddell, Richard
  89. Leinster, Annie
  91. Burnside, W., blacksmith
  93. Faulkner, R., iron moulder
  95. McCauley, James, clerk
  97. Ballentine, Chas., moulder
  99. Thompson, John, labourer
101. Hunter, Isaac, labourer
103. McNabb, Maggie
105. Anderson, Wm., tenter
107. McClure, W. J., labourer
109. Auld, Jos., mechanic
111. McCracken, Sarah
113. Irvine, James, labourer
115. Vacant
117. Ritchie, Robt., iron moulder
119. Young, Alex., saw maker
121. Craig, James
123. Saunders, J., carpenter
125. Vacant
127, 129. Donnelly, N., grocer
                               __________

    2. Smyth, G., spinning master
    4. Willerton, H., Salvation Army
    6. Mahaffy, Wm., contractor
    8. Corscadden, Wm., R.I.C.
  10. Wilson, Jas., gasfitter
  12. Speers, Wm., pattern maker
  14. Crothers, George, fitter
  16. Jamison, W. J., carpenter
  18. Wallace, Jeremiah, R.I.C.
  20. Teggart, W. H., brick layer
  22. Moore, G., iron moulder
  24. McKnight, James
  26. Davis, Margaret
  28. Milligan, D., brick layer (Milliken, David, brick layer in 1907)
  30. Power, W., foreman brick layer (Parr, Wm., brick layer in 1907)
  32. Mullan, Hugh, tenter
  34. Kerr, Thos., yarn dresser
  36. Sangster, Robert, joiner
  38. Mitchell, A., shipwright (John, plater in 1907)
  40. Caughey, Wm., tailor
  42. Scott, Wm., bread server
  44. Mercer, H., saddler
  46. Hunter, J., tenter
  48. Cunningham, J., iron turner
  50. Galley, J. W., dresser
  52. Lawther, Mrs.
  54. Perry, Thos., carter
..........Azamor Street intersects
  56. Culley, James, carter
  58. Morrison, E., fitter
  60. Logan, Samuel, fitter
  62. Thompson, T., engineer
  64. Kelly, John, salesman
  66. McIlroy, John, fitter
  68. Cosgrove, John, labourer
70, 72. Vacant
  74. Blevins, Robt., labourer
  76. Scott, J. E., labourer
  78. Lees, Annie
  80. Coulter, N., painter
  82. Whitley, W., machine man
  84. McMillan, John, labourer
  86. Shields, Hugh, labourer
  88. Wallace, Kos., tailor
  90. Allen, Jas., shoe maker
  92. Moffat, Joseph
94 to 98. Vacant
100. Shane, John, flax dresser
102. Fitzsimons, Jos., joiner
104. Maxwell, Catherine
106. McAllen, G., iron turner
108. Vacant
110. Mortland, Saml., labourer
112. Kidd, James, labourer
114. Vacant
116. McFarlane, Jas., joiner
118. Adamson, C., yarn bundler
120. Stannage, William
122, 124. Vacant
126. Hogg, Margaret Ann
128. Molloy, Alice
130. Hanna, Robt., labourer
132. Woodly, Wm., watchman

Brookvale Avenue
off Duncairn Street

   2. Bottomley, H. H., Sub-Sheriff Co. Antrim
..........Brookhill Avenue intersects
                                Zetland Villas
   6. McMurray, S., B.A., principal, St. Enoch's N.S.
   8. Lewis, William Henry
 10. Mercier, S. T., Dufferin flour mills
 12. Dobbin, Wm. C. (of Wm. Dobbin & Co., North Street)
..........Cliftonville Avenue intersects
                           Abercorn Terrace
14, 16. McNeill, Miss, B.A., ladies' school
 18. Vacant
 20. Cowie, J., railway manager
 22. Anderson, Hugh, Ulster Bank
 24. Cameron, Robert
 26. Clarke, Miss (Elizabeth in 1907)
..........Brookvale Drive intersects
                           Woodland House
 28. Kidd, Jas., builder
 30. McLay, Rev. J., minister, Clifton Street U. P. Church (U. F. in 1907)
 32. Dorman, D., ship broker
 34. Lamb, W. W., accountant
 36. Hunter, S. C., surveyor
 38. Higginson, J., commission agent (Budore)
 40. Mayne, Mrs. E.
 42. Cuppaidge, George E.
 44. Sandes, R., estate agent
 46. Cunningham, J. F.
 48. Tudor, Wm., surveyor
 50. Jackson, Jos., of "Belfast News-Letter"
 52. Wilson, John, solicitor
 54. Stuart, Sarah Jane
 56. Wherrie, William
 58. McClelland, H. J., commercial traveller
                               __________

   7. Shillington, J., linen manufacturer
   9. Bailey, Mrs. H. J.
 11. Forsythe, Miss (Woodcliff)
 13. Stewart, A. A., flour merchant (Thirlsmere)
 15. Webb, Geo. A., chemist
 17. Kent, Margaret
 19. Tougher, A., pawn broker
 21. Towell, D., merchant tailor
 23. Scott, John (Mrs. Margaret in 1907)

Brookvale Drive
Brookvale Avenue to Woodland Avenue

                              Woodland Villas
   1. Henry, Mrs. E.
   3. Lee, Rev. R. S., Duncairn Gardens Methodist Church
..........Brookvale Street intersects
                                   Liburnia
   5. Vacant
   7. McBride, Hugh (Mrs. in 1907)
   9. Vacant
 11. Lilburn, Richard

Brookvale Street
off Brookvale Drive

 43. Vacant
 45. Beckett, Mary Jane
 47. Taylor, Agnes
 49. Jenkins, Mrs. S. J.
 51. Crawford, J., commercial traveller
 53. Kennedy, David, manager
 55. Millar, J., designer
 57. Rutherford, H., chemist
 59. Stewart, T. J. A., buyer
 61. Moore, Jas., commission agent
                              __________

46 & 48. Smyth, Jos. E., builder and contractor
 50. Thompson, Saml., manager
 52. McMullan, Jas., store man
 54. Brown, William, secretary, Presbyterian Orphan Society
 56. Girvan, Mrs. E.
 58. McAfee, Saml., caulker (Mrs. M. in 1907)
 60. Bradford, S., school master
 62. Todd, H., bookkeeper
 64. Caruth, John
 66. Suffern, H., litho. printer
 68. Reford, L., commission agent

Broom Street
off Leopold Street

1 to 5. Vacant
    7. Atchinson, Mrs.
    9. Vacant
  11. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
  13. Vacant
  15. Sinclair, James, labourer
  17. Whitla, R. J., labourer
19 to 23. Vacant
  25. Moore, Saml.
  27. Hope, John, dresser
  29. McGlauchlan, Rose Ann
  31. Cummings, Mrs.
  33. Gorman, D., stone cutter
  35. Moore, M., printer
  37. Smith, Robt., labourer
  39. Allen, David, fireman
  41. Vacant
  43. McKegherty, J., brick layer
  63. Johnston, Jas., labourer
  65. Blair, Wm., labourer
  67. Orr, Andrew, carpenter
  69. Gorman, Hugh, clerk
  71. Patterson, Wm., flax dresser
  73. Vacant
..........Disraeli Street intersects
        Vacant ground
93 to 99. Vacant
101. Coleman, Wm., tailor
103. Gilmore, Alex., tenter
105. Cotter, Geo., red leader
107. Brown, Wm., labourer
109. Gorman, C., damask weaver
111. Vacant
                              __________

    2. Shields, Robt., grocer
    4. Galler, Robert, storeman (Galley, Robt., labourer in 1907)
    6. Weatherall, Wm., brick layer
    8. Dean, Charles, joiner
  10. Weatherall, W., shoe maker
  12. Roberts, Mary
14 to 18. Vacant
  20. Anderson, Mrs.
22, 24. Vacant
        Vacant ground
..........Disraeli Street intersects
  66. Latimer, Eliza
  68. Whan, Susan
  70. Campbell, A., labourer
  76. McManus, E. F., spirit grocer
  78. Reid, Isaac, hide merchant
  80. Flagherty, Mrs.
  82. Caldwell, Robt., iron moulder
  84. Scott, Thos., carpenter
  86. Malcomson, Jas.
  88. McBride, Robert, carpenter
  90. Dumican, Hugh, trunk maker
  92. Vacant

Brougham Court
off Brougham Street

      One house vacant

Brougham Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Bennett, G. A., publican
 3b. Fisher, Thos., North End Waggon Works
   5. West, Margaret
   7. Saunderson, R. H., iron fr.
   9. Cairns, Mary
 11. Trainor, Mrs.
 13. Aitken, David, plumber
 15. Johnston, Mrs. (Margaret in 1907)
 17. Craig, Mrs. (Martha in 1907)
 19. Aitkenhead, Mrs.
 21. Moreton, Mrs. (Elizabeth in 1907)
 23. Whalley, Fred., joiner
 25. Gillespie, Mrs. (Annie E. in 1907)
 27. Campbell, Emma
 29. Taylor, Eliza
 31. Vacant
 33. Tannahill, Fanny (James in 1907)
 35. Kirgan, Annie
 37. McBride, Wm., iron moulder
 39. Kirgan, Christopher, traveller
 41. Davey, James B., clerk
 43. Harrison, T., pawn broker
 45. Magee, Miss (Miss H. in 1907)
 47. Baird, Robt., plater
 49. Steele, A., probate clerk
 51. McNeill, J., shop assistant
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 53. Hayes, W. J., marine engineer
 55. Gray, Alex., holder-up
 57. Gray, Susan (S. & A., drapers in 1907)
 59. Corry, H., foreman sawyer
 61. Thompson, Jas., Harbour Police Inspector
 63. Hodgson, John, fitter
 65. Milliken, John, carpenter
 67. McAnally, John, stone and marble works
 71. Agnew, Miss, dress maker (Mrs. Annie in 1907)
 73. Phippen, Robt., foreman
 75. Hunter, Miss, draper
                               __________

   2. Gordan, Mary
   4. Cooper, Wm., chief engineer
   6. Martin, John, police man
   8. Murphy, C., car owner
 10. Hanna, John, plater
 12. Blair, Jno., engineer
 14. Ledgerwood, J., bookkeeper (Mrs. Margt. in 1907)
 16. Walker, D., linen lapper
 18. Stirling, Mrs. (Margt. in 1907)
 24. Jones, John
 26. Smith, Jane
 28. Fitzsimmons, Miss, dress maker
 30. McGuirk, J., postal telegraphist
 32. Hamilton, Rich., plater
 34. Agnew, George (Mrs. George in 1907)
 36. Neill, Mrs.
 38. Graham, Wm., clerk
 40. Fleming, W., naval officer
 42. Shanks, Jas., postal clerk
 44. Templeton, Robt., draper
 46. Mahaffey, J., railway clerk
 48. Morrison, John
 50. Bodel, Saml., engineer
 52. Rountree, T., cloth passer
 54. Robinson, S., ladies' nurse
 56. McWhirk, Saml., ship joiner
 58. Fitzpatrick, H., engineer
58a. Laverty, H. & Son, builders and contractors
 60. Mayben, W., pawn broker
 62. Young, J., French polisher
 64. Cooper, John, sea captain

Brown Square
from Brown Street to Peter's Hill

   1. Side door
   3. Thompson, Richard, dealer
   5. McIlvenny, S., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Downey, M., cabinet maker
 11. Agnew, Francis, labourer
13 to 29. Vacant
31 to 35. McCrudden, Jas., iron foundry
..........North King Street intersects
37 to 47. Vacant
 49. Hall, Eliza, dealer
 51. Lecelles, Agnes
 53. Evans, Isaac, nail maker
 55. Martin, Robert, rivetter
 57. Savage, Mrs.
 59. Townsley, Rich., spouter
 61. Lusty, Thos., labourer
 63. Shilliday, John, labourer
 65. Vacant
 67. Carroll, Arch., labourer
 69. Hayes, Jas., pensioner
                               __________

2, 4. McMorran, T., labourer
   6. Graham, Robert, dealer
   8. Graham, James, dealer
 10. Vacant
 12. Salvation Army Hall
16, 18. Thompson & Son, carpenters and builders
 22. Belshaw, D., harness maker
 24. Hall, R. J., coal merchant
26, 28. Taylor, Henry & Sons Ltd., Hackle and Gill Manufacturers, Leather Belting Manufacturers
      Royal Irish Constabulary Barracks - J. Buick, H.C.

Brown Street
Millfield to Melbourne Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Weekey, Wm., labourer
   7. Douglas, Mrs.
   9. Murray, D., dealer
11, 13. Johnston, R., saddlers' ironmonger
 15. Powell, Hugh, painter
 17. Gallagher, T., lodgings (Mrs., lodgings in 1907)
 19. Higgins, Jane
 21. McCann, Daniel, carter
 23. McPherson, Bruce
 25. Wilkinson, H., carter
 27. McGuigan, Wm., labourer
29, 31. Maxwell, A., dairyman
33, 35. Sloan, Samuel, carter
 37. Mills, Mary
 39. Armstrong, Mary
 41. Clements, W., cabinet maker
 43. Vacant
..........Gardiner Street intersects
 45. Falloon Bros., family grocers
 47. Mayne, D., coffee stand kr.
 49. Hunter, Mrs.
51, 53, 55. McNally, J., publican
                              __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Robinson, F., lodging house
8 to 12. Vacant
 14. McConnell, Mrs.
 16. McNeice, Mrs.
 18. Welsh, Mrs.
 20. Thompson, Mrs.
 22. Blain, James, dealer
 24. Burke, Robt., porter
 26. Boyd, Wm., labourer
28, 30. Lee, T., contractor (John, contractor in 1907)
 32. Gervan, John, baker
 34. Brown, Wm., dealer
 38. McGarrell, H., paper cutter
 40. Yard
42, 44. Easton, R., confectioner
 46. Hill, Mary, dealer
 48. McDermott, Jas., carter
 50. Yard
 52. Purdy, Agnes, mill worker
 54. Thompson, Wm., dealer
 56. Morrow, R., dairyman
 58. Yard
60, 62. Smyth, R., shoe maker (E., dealer in 1907)
 64. Gordon, Miss, dress maker
 66. McBride, Jas., labourer
 68. McKenzie, J., boot maker (Elizabeth in 1907)
 70. Hunter, Jas., labourer

Brownlow Street
from Mansfield Street to Blenheim Street

   1. Kerney, Jas., dealer
   3. Kerney, Edward, dealer
   5. Kyle, Alice
7, 9. Sweet, Geo., grocer
11, 13. Mulholland, J., grocer
 15. Brown, Jane
 17. Wright, Mrs.
 19. Bailie, Robt., carter
 21. Mission Hall
 23. McAdam, Joseph
 25. Newberry, Wm.
 27. Smyth, Thos., hackler
 29. Vacant
 31. Campbell, Alfred
 33. Adair, Mrs.
 35. Ferguson, Mrs.
 37. Burns, Jas.
 39. McKinley, Wm., labourer
 41. Finlay, Samuel
 43. Jenkins, Wm.
 45. Stewart, John, labourer
 47. Early, T., labourer
 49. Moore, Saml., joiner
 51. Brown, Ellison
 53. Garvey, David
 55. Thompson, John, painter
 57. Ross, Robert
 59. Black, Thomas
 61. Waterworth, D., labourer
 63. Murray, Joseph
 65. Willson, Arthur (Wilson)
                                  __________

   2. Jardine, A., spirit dealer
2˝. Redpath, Jos., bar man
   4. Palmer, Robt., labourer
4˝. Kempton, Wm., labourer
   6. Magill, Sarah
   8. Lemon, John
 10. Hendron, James
 12. Rainey, Mrs.
 14. Greer, James
 16. McNeill, Jas., labourer
 18. Pritchard, James
20, 22. Vacant
 24. McMullen, Rose
 26. Barnes, William
 28. Verner, William
 30. Best, Thomas
 32. Woods, Mrs.
 34. Crothers, Jas., labourer
36 to 40. Vacant
 42. Cosgrove, Joseph
44 to 48. Vacant
 50. Bamford, Wm., fitter
 52. Trainor, Mrs.
 54. Gracey, Robt., tailor
56 to 60. Vacant
 62. Milligan, John
 64. Vacant
 66. Smyth, Joseph, moulder
 68. Vacant

Bruce Street
Dublin Road to Little Victoria Street

   3. Berry, Mary
   5. Stott, Mrs.
   7. Bowen, Miss
   9. Barnett, J., brass finisher
11, 13, 15. Bruce Street Weaving Co. - Robt. McBride & Co.
 17. Mawhinney, Mrs.
 19. Mayrs, Mrs.
 21. Vacant
..........Holmes Street intersects
 23. McDowell, W. H., salesman
 25. Rea, Thomas, caretaker
 27. Lunn, Robt., painter
 29. Ferris, Joseph
 31. Hamilton, Andrew, grocer
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Copeland, Robt., labourer
   6. Hollinsworth, J., milkman
   8. Neill, Thos., store keeper
..........Little Brunswick Street intersects
 12. Fullalove, John, grocer
 14. Traynor, Mrs.
 16. McCann, E., engine driver
 18. McClean, Miss
 20. Montgomery, J., shoe maker
 22. Walsh, Wm., bookkeeper
 24. McConnell, Wm., packer
 26. Blair, Wm., shoe maker
 28. McMullin, Wm., joiner
 30. Andrews, Robt., shirt cutter
 32. Best, Wm., grocer

Brunel Street
Agnes Street to Perth Street

   1. McDonald, Mrs.
   2. Boyce, Alex., tenter
   3. McCormick, J., labourer
   4. Welsh, Mrs.
   5. Quinn, Miss

Brunswick Street
Howard Street to Amelia Street

       Purdy & Millard, monumental works, (side door)
   3. Sadlier, T. P., & Co., Manufacturers
   5. Capper, A. C., linen and cotton yarn merchant
   7. Castleisland Linen Co.
   9. Keown & Co., plain and fancy box makers
 11. English Sewing Cotton Company Ltd., Comprising Alexander & Co. Ltd.; Arkwright & Co. Ltd.; Ashworth & Co. Ltd.; L. Ardern Ltd.; Arkwright & Co. Ltd.; Ashworth & Sons Ltd.; Bagley & Wright Ltd.; Crawford Bros. Ltd.; Dewhurst & Sons Ltd.; Ermen & Roby Ltd.' Manlove & Sons Ltd.; Marsland, Son & Co. Ltd.; Raworth Ltd.; Richards Ltd.; Strutt Ltd.; Waller & Co. Ltd.; Waters & Co. Ltd.; Wigley & Co. Ltd., E. J. Phoenix, District Manager
 5a. Grove Chemical Co. Ltd., Machin & Koeing, London, E.C.
 5a. McCrea, E., agent for Wansborough & Worrall, paper makers
5, 7. Kane, R., shoeing forge
   9. Gordon, Annie
 11. Shaw, James, tailor
 13. Gordon, Jas. N., agent
 15. Richardson, Sons & Owden, store and packing case making shop
 17. Smyth, Jas., reed maker
 19. Crouch, Hugh, bookkeeper
                               __________

6, 8. McDowell, F. & Co., collar and cuff manufacturers; res., Fras. McDowell, Windsor Park
 10. Adams, Wm. & Co., linen merchants
..........James Street South intersects
 12. McAteer, B., furniture dealer
 14. The Edgar Home - Mrs. Hutchinson, matron; Miss Williams, sub-matron
..........Franklin Street intersects

Brunswick Street Little
Bruce Street to Harmony Street

   1. Side door
   3. Davidson, Miss
   5. Huston, James, coachman
   7. Long, Mrs.
   9. Pritchard, Jas., plater
 11. Minall, Mrs.
 13. Donaldson, Mrs.
 15. Bentley, Thos., labourer
 17. McCleary, J., plate layer
 19. McDonnell, H., labourer
 21. Flavelle, Thos., labourer
 23. Moore, John, labourer
 25. Woods, Mrs.
 27. Hamill, Miss
                               __________

   2. Adams, Mrs.
   4. Robinson, Jos., hair dresser
   6. The Britannia Loan and Discount Co. Ltd. - McClatchey, R., secretary
       Younger, John, engineer
   8. Daley, W. J., carpenter
 10. Haslett, H., shop porter
 12. Uprichard, T., labourer
 14. Smyth, Jas., labourer
 16. Lockhart, W., labourer
 18. Burrell, Wm., glazier
 20. McCain, Rebecca
 22. Watt, Thomas, labourer

Bruslee Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. Kearney, James, fireman
   3. McEnespie, James, rigger
   5. McComb, Patrick, oiler
   7. McKenna, A., labourer
   9. Fowler, Wm., labourer
 11. McBride, Jas., coachman
 13. Boyle, Jas., flax dresser
 15. Devlin, Robt., labourer
                                __________

   2. McSherry, P., egg dealer
   4. Hannan, Jas., labourer
   6. O'Neill, A., labourer

Brussels Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Galway, Geo., carter
   3. Grant, Wm., spinning master
   5. Vacant
   7. McKee, Wm., tailor
   9. Lindsay, Hugh, tailor
 11. Graham, John, labourer
 13. Perry, James, painter
 15. Boyd, Thos., labourer
 17. Uprichard, H., tenter
 19. Hewitt, J.
 21. Campbell, Geo., painter
 23. Boyd, James, carter
 25. Sherman, Jane (Margt. Jane in 1907)
 27. Trouden, Mrs. (Trouten, Geo., labourer in 1907)
 29. Murdock, Mrs.
 31. McComish, S., flax dresser
 33. Wallace, A., machine man
..........Berlin Street intersects
 35. McClelland, S., labourer
 37. Rainey, David, shipwright
 39. Waide, James, labourer
 41. Tweedie, Wm., labourer
 43. Barr, Edward, labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. Falls, John, labourer
 49. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 51. Wylie, A., dairyman
 53. Holmes, Jas., labourer
 55. Glass, T., labourer
 57. Graham, David, labourer
 59. Mitchell, Thos., fettler
 61. McMurray, John, labourer
 63. Houston, David, labourer
 65. Friel, Wm., labourer
 67. Spence, James, labourer
 69. Cairns, Henry, labourer
 71. Savage, Rachel
 73. Logan, Richard, joiner
 75. Vacant
 77. Lonsdale, J., linen measurer
 79. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Ferris, W. R., grocer
   4. McLoughlin, Thos., labourer
   6. McCormick, Sarah
   8. Totten, Samuel, carter
 10. Sloan, Mrs. (Jas., adult messenger in 1907)
 12. Donaldson, Robt., baker
 14. Gaw, Eliza
 16. McCann, Geo., painter
 18. Hanna, Wm., coachman
 20. Robinson, John, painter
 22. Phillips, Mary Jane
 24. Dunn, J., labourer
 26. Mullen, J. H., labourer
 28. McClinton, Mrs. (McClintock, Robt., labourer in 1907)
 30. Bingham, Jas., carter
 32. Hind, Alex., labourer
 34. Elwood, Mrs.
 36. Williamson, J. A., brass finisher
 38. Elwood, Geo., frame maker
..........Berlin Street intersects
 40. Hill, Arthur, carter
 42. Pelen, Jas., painter
 44. Pelan, R., house painter
 46. Coates, Agnes
 48. Smith, Geo., cabinet maker
 50. Vacant
 52. Laird, Rich., iron turner
 54. Charters. John, labourer
 56. Hunter, John, labourer
 58. Campbell, Jane
 60. Sweet, G. C., painter
 62. Harrison, John, labourer
 64. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 66. Marno, S. G., labourer
 68. Vacant
 70. Crocard, Isaac, platers' helper
72, 74. Vacant
 76. Farr, Jane
 78. Stewart, Geo., labourer
 80. Orr, Hugh, labourer
 82. Burns, James, labourer
 84. Wylie, Saml., labourer
 86. Thompson, Wm., labourer

Bryansford Street
off Woodstock Road

   1. Pratt, T., shoe maker
   3. Smith, Henry, labourer
   5. Stewart, John, labourer
   7. Ditty, Jos., smiths' helper
9 to 13. Vacant
 15. Anderson, Robt., shoe maker
 17. Vacant
 19. Hunter, David, printer
 21. Parkinson, Jos., yard man
 23. Hamilton, Lucy
 25. Sheridan, Saml., labourer
 27. Hayes, Robert, tailor
 29. Price, John, cook
 31. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Platt, Isaac, fitter
   4. Fitzsimmons, Jas., labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Maginnis, Rose Ann
 10. Stewart, John, labourer
 12. Ferguson, David, labourer
 14. McClelland, R., labourer
 16. Dickson, Susan
 18. Boyd, Miss
 20. Wright, J., labourer
 22. Connery, Margaret Jane
 24. Vacant
 26. McMorran, Henry, labourer
 28. McLuney, John, labourer
 30. Gabbey, Margaret
 32. Condon, Wm., labourer

Bryson Street
Newtownards Road to Upper Madrid Street

        St. Matthew's R.C. Presbytery - Rev. J. Macaulay, P.P.; Rev. C. Power, C.C.; Rev. P. Scally, C.C.; and Rev. M. Leahy, C.C.
        The Convent of the Sister of the Holt Cross & Passion
    1. Slater, Wm., bookkeeper (Elizabeth in 1907)
    3. Craig, Jas., boiler maker
    5. Shanks, Chas., iron turner
   7. Laughlin, Robt., labourer
..........Comber Street intersects
    9. Skillen, John, cooper (Mary in 1907)
  11. Higgins, Wm., caulker
  13. Maxwell, Robt., boiler maker
  15. McCrory, Jas., rivetter
  17. Scarlett, C., time keeper
  19. Ireland, Jas., brass finisher
  21. Keag, Jane, grocer
..........Kilmood Street intersects
  23. Vacant
  25. Kelly, Mary
  27. Pringle, Wm., joiner
  29. McNutt, Mary
  31. Kennedy, T., blacksmith
  33. Napier, C.
  35. Govan, Mrs.
  37. Bothwell, J., joiner
..........Beechfield Street intersects
                           Victoria Terrace
  39. Boyd, Miss
  41. Blackwood, R., boiler maker
  43. Magee, J., coal merchant
  45. Ritchie, Mrs.
  47. McGhee, M., coppersmith
  49. Scott, D., engineer
  51. Meakin, B.
  53. Wilson, Wm., boiler maker
  55. McCoy, Elizabeth
  57. Boyd, Robt., boiler maker
  59. Noble, Jas., wood sawyer
  61. Hart, J., engine driver
  63. Hall, John, pensioner
  65. Gunning, Patrick
                               __________

    4. Millar, Neill, plumber
    6. Campbell, W., blacksmith
    8. Gray, Frederick, pensioner (Ann J. in 1907)
  10. Gebbie, Thos., coal merchant
  12. Hedley, W., ship carpenter
  14. Mateer, Robt., engine driver
  16. Ewing, George, moulder
  18. Walker, J., fitter
  20. Clark, Mary
  22. Evans, S., caulker
  24. Reid, Mrs.
..........Duke Street intersects
  26. Dean, T., iron turner
  28. Carlisle, Mrs.
  30. Harper, Mary Jane
  32. Blevens, J., draughtsman
  34. McCauley, Wm., foreman (Mrs. Mary in 1907)
  36. Johnston, S., ship carpenter (Sophia in 1907)
  38. Havern, Wm., boiler maker (Mrs. Agnes in 1907)
  40. Hamilton, Jane (Mary J. in 1907)
  42. Maxwell, J., sea captain
  44. Lauder, Jas., engineer
  46. Newell, J., moulder
  48. Collins, P., boiler maker
  50. Semple, John
  52. Kennedy, W., blacksmith
54, 56. Downing, J., grocer
  58. Dougan, Eliza
  60. Hunter, Saml., smiths' helper
  62. Trainor, B., boot maker
                         Ballymacarrett House
       Moore, James, clerk
..........Beechfield Street intersects
  72. Doran, H. J., spirit grocer
  74. Kerr, T., boiler maker
  76. Parkinson, Mrs.
  78. Dawson, J., waiter (Thos., waiter in 1907)
  80. McGaughey, L., fireman
  82. McKelvey, Wm., fitter
  84. Whitla, R. J., caulker
  86. Caddley, Mary Ann
  88. Martin, Catherine
  90. Adams, Catherine
  92. Wightman, R., labourer
  94. McCardle, E., tram driver
  96. Kelly, Lennox, clerk
  98. Halliday, Albert, porter
100. Patton, Mrs.
102. Kelly, Mary Josephine
104. Higginson, J., joiner

Buckingham Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

   1. Russell, H., grocer
   3. Short, Wm., engineer
   5. Hayden, R., engine driver
   7. Gorman, J., ship carpenter (Eliza Jane in 1907)
   9. Dunne, M., R.I.C.
 11. Bell, Wm., joiner
 13. Long, James, labourer
 15. McDowell, R., R.I.C.
 17. Wilson, Joseph, mechanic
 23. McArthur, Mrs.
 25. Walker, Thos., R.I.C. (Jas., blacksmith in 1907)
 27. Culbert, Thos., porter (as Cuthbert in 1907)
 29. McClelland, Jas., mechanic
 31. Shields, P., R.I.C.
 33. Kane, Wm. J., lamp lighter
 35. Scullion, John, R.I.C.
 37. Hargrove, Samuel, tenter
 39. Armstrong, Catherine
                                 __________

   2. Rooney, P., spirit grocer
   4. Carroll, D., pensioner
   6. Gilliland, T., yarn dresser
   8. Law, Miss (Lowe, Miss in 1907)
 10. Fisher, Mary
 12. Martin, Wm., cloth passer
 14. Anderson, Thomas
 16. Campbell, D., litho printer
 18. Lonsdale, Chas., vice man
 20. Bambrick, H., port' maker (portmanteau)
 22. McKee, J.
 24. Smith, Jas., clerk
 26. Wallace, Thos., R.I.C.
 28. Finnegan, Henry, deputy Head Asylum Attendant
 30. Graham, H., sail maker (Jane, house keeper in 1907)
 32. Ligget, H., clerk
 34. Donnelly, Daniel, teacher
 36. McCullough, D., flax dresser
 38. Dougan, Wm., tenter

Buller Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Cairns, Jos., tailor
   3. Hassard, Marcus, clerk
   5. McLaughlin, Jas., traveller
   7. Snoddy, Mrs.
   9. Nesbitt, David, hatter
 11. Vacant
 13. Hart, Danl., traveller
 15. Thompson, Henry, tailor
 17. Logan, Mrs.
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Lodge, Saml., dyer
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Duncan, J., carpenter
 31. Skillen, Richd., joiner
                               __________

   2. Taylor, J. W., agent Prudential Assurance Society

Burke Street
Dawson Street to Annadale Street

   1. O'Brien, Mary Ann
   3. Wilson, Robert, labourer
   5. Timney, John, plumber
   7. McGowan, S., upholsterer
   9. Connolly, T. J., salesman
 11. Walsh, Jas., compositor
..........Marion Street intersects (Maralin is correct not Marion)
 13. Winters, Saml., car owner
 15. Grant, Mrs.
 17. Quinn, Henry, tailor
 19. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Surgenor, Wm., sawyer
   4. Perry, James, car driver
   6. Morrow, Mrs.
   8. McComish, J., house painter
 10. Briggs, J., undertakers' manager
 12. Barr, John
 14. Cassidy, Mrs. Annie
 16. Sweeney, Wm.
 18. Brown, John, carter

Burlington Street
New Lodge Road to Annadale Street

   1. Murray, Jas., pavior
   3. Mulholland, Jas., railway porter
   5. McBride, Alex., plater
   7. Deery, Thos., sailor
   9. Beattie, J., litho printer
 11. Dey, Jas., brass finisher
 13. Brown, Jas., engineer
 15. Cowan, Wm., machine man
 17. McLoughlin, Henry, cooper
 19. Brown, Mrs. Ann
 21. Lindop, S., harbour police
 23. Agnew, James, tailor
 25. Buckle, T., apprentice plater
 27. Watton, Wm., gardener
 29. Ferguson, Mrs. Agnes
                                 __________

   2. Corr, Francis, painter
   4. Houston, Emily
   6. McNally, P., plasterer
   8. Crowe, Ed., linen lapper
 10. Parker, Maggie
 12. Mulholland, T., van driver
 14. Robinson, Mrs. Catherine
 16. Hunter, P., pattern maker
 18. Donaghey, John, joiner
 20. McCann, John, printer
 22. Stinson, Mrs. A. J.

Burmah Street
from Delhi Street to Blackwood Street

                                  Dalethorpe
 21. Vacant
                                   Erlingford
 23. Orr, Saml., bread server
 25. Murdock, R., linen business
 27. Gardner, D., commercial traveller
 29. Holt, A. J., inspector insurance
 31. Wallace, Mrs. Ellen
 33. McAdam, J., paper agent
..........Ava Avenue intersects
 35. Butler, Wm., bread server
 37. Coleman, Saml., traveller
 39. Rankin, James, R.I.C.
 41. Elwood, Wm., cutter
 43. Alexander, S., stone mason
 45. Gilmore, Thomas
 47. Brown, Thomas, mount cutter
 49. Young, John, van driver
 51. McKee, Peter, draper (Miss Jessie in 1907)
 53. Harbinson, J., store man
 55. Vacant
 57. Campbell, Wm., van driver
 59. Laird, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 61. Leckey, Saml., baker
 63. Williamson, J., clerk
 65. Brady, Eliza
 67. McAdam, James
 69. Beattie, John, missionary
 71. Shaw, Hugh, baker
                                __________

   2. Phillips, Jas., commission agent
   4. Shields, Margaret
   6. Cronne, J., warehouseman
   8. Swedenbank, E., tailor's cutter
 10. Patterson, J., bookkeeper
 12. Mackey, Elizabeth
 14. Craig, Elizabeth
 16. Davison, Wm., carpenter
..........Candahar Street intersects
 18. Gilliland, J., carpenter
 20. Shaw, Mrs.
 22. McGifford, J., sanitary inspector
 24. Townsley, E., telegraphist
 26. Duncan, G., cabinet maker
 28. Ritchie, Mrs.
 30. Ross, Geo., manager
 32. Trainer, John, builder
..........Ava Avenue intersects
 34. Black, Jas., clerk
 36. Harper, Jas., commercial traveller
 38. Ferris, Wm., bookkeeper
 40. Vacant
 42. Roleston, T., painter
 44. Ferguson, S., dress maker
 46. Edmondson, J., compositor
 48. McGibbon, H., warehouseman
 50. Hayes, W. T., clerk
 52. Keddie, Adam, baker
 54. Mortimer, Thos., clerk
 56. Clawson, Mrs.
 58. Clawson, Fred., upholsterer
 60. McCreery, Wm., traveller

Burnaby Street
Distillery Street to Roden Street

   1. White, Anne
   3. Paxton, S., mechanic
   5. Henderson, John, clerk
7, 9. Vacant
 11. Alexander, Wm. G.
 13. Vacant
 15. Vacant
 17. Roberts, W. S., traveller
 19. Hollans, G., porter (Hollins, Geo., porter in 1907)
 21. Stewart, Mary Jane
 23. Stoops, T., guard G.N.R.
 25. McCall, Maggie
 27. McMullan, John, carter
 29. Dyer, Wm., fireman
 31. Mason, John, linen lapper
 33. Manson, M.
 35. Hurson, John, insurance agent
 37. Hopkins, Joseph
 39. Proctor, John W.
 41. Swain, Samuel
 43. Wylie, Alex., engine driver
 45. Jordan, M.
 47. O'Neill, J., guard G.N.R.
 49. Jordan, M.
 51. McEvoy, D., plumber
 53. Coates, M.
 55. Dumigan, Chas.
57, 59. Vacant
 61. Scott, Mrs.
 63. Hunter, Wm., linen lapper
 65. Johnston, W., coachman
 67. Vacant
 69. Matthews, Jas., shoe maker
 71. Vacant
 73. McCullough, T., labourer
 75. Hobson, M. (James, iron turner in 1907)
 77. Hawkins, John, R.I.C.
 79. McKee, Jane
 81. Mallon, W. J., baker
 83. Calwell, Mrs.
 85. McGrath, William, fitter
 87. Clarke, Agnes
 89. Cathcart, W., boot maker
 91. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer
                                 __________

   2. Molyneux, Wm., grocer
   4. Thompson, G., tailor
   6. Kenedy, J., linen lapper (Kennedy)
   8. Smith, Geo., foreman
 10. Graham, Wm., electrician
 12. Potts, Thos., coach painter
 14. Irvine, Wm., R.I.C.
 16. Curlett, E., tailor
 18. Vacant
 20. Murdie, Jas., porter
 22. Leeman, Thos., carpenter
 24. Moutray, Alex., labourer
 26. Stewart, Wm., shoe maker
 28. Gillen, Joseph A., R.I.C.
 30. McKnight, J., cloth passer
 32. Wayman, M.
 34. Bingham, Wm., guard
..........Selby Street intersects
 36. Harold, Ed., finisher
 38. Vacant
 40. Walker, J., engine driver
 42. Campbell, John, labourer
 44. McKee, James, sailor
 46. Johnston, R., milkman
 48. Walker, J., foreman dresser
 50. Burland, M.
 52. Alexander, Jas., bundler
 54. Allen, John
 56. Ward, Francis, R.I.C.
 58. Vacant
 60. Lynas, Edward, painter
 62. Morrow, Agnes
 64. Wilson, Catherine
 66. Conery, Mrs.
 68. Reid, George, clerk
 70. Russell, Wm., labourer
 72. Cunningham, Mrs.
 74. Vacant
 76. McCandless, Andrew, labourer
 78. McGarahan, Jos., joiner
 80. O'Donnell, Agnes

Burns' Court
off Mill Street

A few small houses

Bute Street
off York Road

   1. McNally, Daniel, grocer
   3. McCracken, W., labourer
   5. Hazlett, Wm., labourer
   7. McNally, Daniel, labourer
   9. McCann, Jas., fitter
 11. Lee, Edward, labourer
 13. Mawhirter, Jas., fireman
 15. Johnstone, Thos., labourer
 17. Connolly, T., yarn bundler
 19. Craig, J., rivetter
 21. McGarvey, J., yarn bundler
 23. Gunning, G., engine driver
 25. Townley, Mrs.
 27. McCann, John, labourer
 29. Brooks, John, blacksmith
 31. Hunter, John, sailor
 33. Murray, F., grocer
                                __________

2a, 4b, 6c, 8d. Side door
   2. Johnston, Jas., labourer
   4. Kernaghan, Wm., labourer
   6. Boyd, Wm., mechanic
   8. Anglo, Charles, rigger
 10. Walker, John, labourer
 12. Wilson, Wm., labourer
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Ewing, M., tailor
 20. Hamilton, J., labourer (Ruth in 1907)
 22. McCracken, J., labourer
 24. O'Keefe, J., brick layer
 26. Brown, J., seaman (Browne, Leeman, labourer in 1907)
 28. McLaughlin, W., labourer
 30. Black, Mrs.
 32. Simms, Geo., rivetter
 34. Gormley, Charles, sawyer

Butler Street
off Crumlin Road

    1. Side door
    3. McBride, Maggie
5, 7. Vacant
..........Chatham Street intersects
    9. Donaghy, W. J., scaffolder
  11. McArdle, Patk., flax dresser
  13. McGuiggan, J., flax dresser
  15. Darling, Geo., tailor
  17. Lewis, W., beetler
  19. Trainor, F., spirit grocer
..........Elmfield Street intersects
        Vacant ground
  31. Vacant
  33. Straghan, Mary
  35. Milligen, Daniel, carter
  37. O'Halloran, Eliza
  39. Barron, F., labourer
  41. O'Hagan, James, grocer
..........Herbert Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Hooker Street intersects
        Houses in course of erection
  89. O'Brien, John, labourer
  91. McAllister, Margaret
  93. McNulty, Mrs.
  95. McCorry, Jane
  97. Bothwell, Mrs.
  99. Woods, W. J.
101. Boyle, Sarah
103. Rafferty, Patk., labourer
105. Hammond, Lizzie
107. McDavid, Sarah
109. Mulholland, M., labourer
111. McLoughlin, H., flax sorter
113. Woods, Susan
115. Campbell, J., flax dresser
117. Higgins, Mary
119. Storey, Miss
121. McFlynn, Fras., labourer
123. McLaverty, John, labourer
..........Brookfield intersects
                               __________

    2. Burns, Walter, grocer (side door)
    4. Gateway
    6. Prenter, Mrs. (Annie in 1907)
    8. Porteous, David, tailor
..........Chatham Street intersects
  10. McVeigh, James, grocer
..........Elmfield Street intersects
..........Oakfield Street intersects
        Vacant ground
  16. Ryans, J., flax dresser
  18. Petticrew, Mrs.
  20. Tarley, Peter
  22. Campbell, Miss
  24. Alexander John
  26. O'Hare, Peter, flax dresser
  28. Gilmore, Henry, labourer
..........Fairfield Street intersects
  30. McAteer, Jas., coach painter
  32. Edens, Mrs.
  34. Todd, F., flax dresser
  36. Foster, James, labourer
  38. Stuart, Miss
  40. Doyle, Mrs.
  42. Skillen, Thos., labourer
..........Herbert Street intersects
  44. Havern, Mrs.
  46. Hughes, Patrick
  48. Downey, Mrs.
  50. McCafferty, Patrick
  52. Larkin, Thomas
54, 56. Vacant
  58. O'Hare, Patk., shoe maker
  60. McCurry, John, labourer
  62. McDonald, Jas., labourer
  64. Vacant
  66. Hendren, Patk.
  68. Vacant
  70. Havern, Thos., rougher
..........Brookfield Street intersects
        Vacant ground
  94. Radley, Peter, labourer
  96. Maguire, Patk., labourer
  98. Clarke, C., rougher
..........Hooker Street intersects
100. McCaffrey, John, carpenter
102. Rice, Mrs.
104. O'Hare, Thos., flax dresser
106. Hughes, James, rougher
108. Patterson, T. J., labourer
110. Bradley, Peter, flax dresser
112. Clark, Patk., labourer
114. Mullin, Patk., labourer
116. Marr, Dennis, dyer
118. Matthews, John, grocer
120. Reid, Bernard, grocer
        Vacant ground

Byrne's Lane
off East Street

Four small houses

Byron Place
off Byron Street

   1. Knox, S., flax dresser
   3. Duncan, Wm., brick layer
   5. Clifford, R., labourer
   7. Houston, James, labourer
   9. McAllister, Jas., labourer
 11. Wilson, Mrs.
 13. Boyd, James, labourer
 15. Painter, Wm., labourer
 17. Agnew, S., labourer
 19. Robinson, Mrs.
 21. Hayes, Jane
 23. McAuley, Mrs. (Margt. in 1907)
 25. Vacant
                                 __________

   2. Mission Hall
   4. McComb, Mrs.
   6. Dorrian, Joseph, tailor
   8. Erins, Williams, labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Nelson, Mary
 14. Wright, Jane
 16. Cumings, Mrs.
 18. Cunningham, Andrew
 20. Heatly, W. J., horse trainer
 22. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 24. Erins, John, labourer

Byron Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Stewart, Geo., labourer
   3. Hanna, Mrs.
   5. Vacant
   7. Lemmon, R., labourer
..........Harold Street intersects
9 to 17. Vacant
       Parks & Co. Ltd., bakers and flour merchants
..........Byron Place intersects
 17. Vacant
 19. Fraser, Robt., labourer
 21. Dilworth, B., driller
 23. Thompson, R., linen finisher (Mary J., grocer in 1907)
..........Cornwall Street intersects
 31. Murray, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
 33. Ellison, Lizzie
 35. Lawther, Mrs.
..........Linwood Street intersects
 37. Waring, Robert, carpenter
 39. Hawthorn, Mrs.
 41. Crangle, Mrs.
 43. Montgomery, S., labourer
 45. Clewlo, B., labourer
 47. Elliott, R., yarn dresser (Mrs. Bessie in 1907)
 49. Moffitt, Charlotte
 51. Rodgers, Sarah
 53. Blair, William, labourer
 55. Magee, Wm., rougher
 57. Watt, John, labourer
 59. Neill, Alex., flax dresser
 61. Moore, Saml., plumber
 63. Dunlop, Alex., labourer
 65. McCartney, John, labourer
 67. Campbel, Mrs. (Campbell)
 69. Sinclair, Jos., bread server
 71. Gilland, Joseph, grocer
..........Cromwell Street intersects
83, 85. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Graham, Jane
   4. Beattie, Saml., labourer
   6. McCalmont, R., foreman
   8. Cairns, William, labourer
10 to 26. Vacant
 40. Skelton, Arthur, labourer
..........Britton Street intersects
42, 44. Stewart, S., grocer
 46. Irvine, Geo., labourer
 48. Thompson, Agnes
 50. Jones, R., engine driver
..........Waterproof Street intersects
 52. Bell, Mary
 54. Irvine, Mrs.
 56. Neill, Alex., labourer
 58. Neill, Lizzie
 60. Toal, Sarah
 62. Agnew, Catherine
 64. Cordiner, James, labourer
 66. Vacant