LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets - Alphabetically

A   -   B to Bethany   -   B   -   C to Chambers   -   Channing to College   -   Colligan to Cyprus   -   D to Donegall Square West   -   D

E F G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L   -   M Mc   -   NOP   -   QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Ilchester Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Duncairn Gardens National School - Edwd. Bingham, principal
   3. Foster, T., sexton of Duncairn Gardens Methodist Church
   5. Brooks, Mrs. J.
   7. Mercer, Mrs.
   9. Edgar, A. E., joiner
 11. Vacant
 13. Wilson, J., rent agent
 15. Storey, Maggie
 17. McCullough, D., compositor
 19. Duff, Hugh, sailor
 21. Wright, Saml., overseer
 23. Parker, Jos., van man
 25. Donnelly, Wm., clerk
 27. Vacant
 29. McFadden, Miss (Lizzie in 1907)
 31. Little, David, tailor
 33. Davidson, Wm., clerk
                                 ________

   2. Blair, Mary
   4. Anderson, Agnes
   6. McKibben, H., engine driver
   8. Geoffrey, Thos., clerk
 10. McCrory, Jos., compositor
 12. Burns, Jas., labourer
 14. Henry, Letitia
 16. Cairns, Mrs.
 18. Armstrong, Arthur, joiner
 20. Hayes, T., naval pensioner
 22. Spratt, Wm., wood turner
 24. Brown, Robert, clerk
 26. Anderson, J., carpenter
 28. Willis, John, linen lapper
 30. Greer, Henry, carter
 32. Wilson, D., grocer
 34. McQuillan, Thos., joiner
 36. Anderson, Alex., joiner
 28. Wilson, D., grocer (38)
 40. Crowe, R. H., grocer

Imperial Street
off Rosebery Road

   1. Jackson, R. J., lamp lighter
3 to 7. Vacant
   9. Porter, Eliza
 11. Dogherty, John, labourer
 13. Adams, Saml., labourer
15 to 31. Vacant
33, 35. Burrows, Wm.
 51. Kelly, John, labourer
 53. Black, John, labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Finlay, Wm., carter
 59. Kevers, Robt., labourer
 61. Lawson, John, labourer
63 to 69. Vacant
                              __________

   4. Sherlock, Thos., labourer
   6. Cumming, Jas., waiter
   8. Montgomery, Mary A.
 10. Munro, Jas., labourer
 12. Connor, Hugh
 14. Vacant
..........Roslyn Street intersects
 16. Bradley, Jas., fitter
 18. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 20. Carson, Wm., dealer
 22. McFarland, Jas., joiner
 24. Boyle, N., labourer
 26. McAteer, M., labourer
 28. McIntosh, Jas., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Kearney, E., van driver
34 to 38. Vacant
 40. Holmes, Wm., plumber
 42. Murray, H., traveller
44 to 48. Vacant
 50. McKee, Jane
 52. Brown, H., plumber
 54. McKenna, P. D., spirit grocer
 58. King, J., dairy keeper
 60. Williamson, Joseph
 62. Vacant
 64. Hanley, S., labourer
 66. Vacant
 68. McClurg, Saml., labourer
 70. Vacant
 72. Crawford, Eliza
 74. Tweedie, John, labourer
 76. Keating, E., soldier
 78. McGrath, Jas., labourer
 80. Vacant

Improvement Court
off Magee's Lane

Two small houses

Independent Street
Short Strand to Woodstock Street

   1. White, Cotter E., & Co., wholesale confectioners
   3. Ryan, C., labourer
   5. McMurray, T., sail maker
   7. McConville, J., labourer
   9. Dickson, W. J., cork cutter
 11. Reavey, C., shipwright
 13. Farr, J., engine driver
 15. Bathurst, John
                                __________

   2. Cairns, W., labourer
   4. Macauley, G., stone cutter
   6. Vacant
   8. Kennedy, Jas., labourer

India Street
Botanic Avenue to Wolseley Street

                          Needwood Terrace
   1. Braithwaite & McCann, spirit merchants and grocers
 1a. Ferguson, J., manufacturer
   3. Healey, T., commissioner
   5. Corry, Miss
7, 9. Vacant
 11. Stewart, Miss
 13. Gaffiken, Arthur
 15. Thompson, Jas., traveller
 17. Boyd, Mrs.
 19. Cousins, Mrs.
 21. Strathan, J., sgt. R.I.C.
 23. Blair, Mrs.
 25. McWatters, S., commercial traveller
 27. Vacant
 29. Boyce, J., principal teacher, Montgomery N.S., Donegall Pass
 31. Arnold, Hugh, traveller
                              __________

                          Avondale Gardens
   2. Davidson, M., sub-postmaster Grosvenor Street Post Office
   4. Saunderson, Mrs.
   6. Montgomery, Mrs.
   8. Morrison, Mrs.
 10. Gordon, R. D., manager
 12. Gilmore, Miss
 14. Wadsworth, W. H., engineer
 16. Sterritt, J., salesman
 18. McCrum, R., linen merchant
 20. Knox, Jos., bookkeeper
 22. Robinson, S., teacher of Riversdale N. S.

Indiana Avenue
Vancouver Street to Cavehill Road

   1. Law, H. H., shirt and collar manufacturer
   3. Allen, Mrs.
   5. Bass, A. E.
   7. Ward, A., warehouseman
   9. Campbell, Thos., bookkeeper
 11. Webster, J., warehouseman
 13. Boag, Wm., sea captain
 15. Porter, M. Jas., designer
 17. Campbell, Hugh, secretary
 19. Frew, James, manager of bonded store
 21. Young, George, teacher
 23. Woodside, W., house furnisher
 25. Ross, S.
 27. Rusk, Jas., linen merchant
 29. Owens, Thos., plumber
 31. Morrison, W., manager
 33. Pinkerton, P., teacher of mathematics
                              Ardgreenan
 35. Riddell, Mrs. F.
 37. Allworthy, Edwd., official assignee
                             __________

       houses in course of erection

Inkerman Street
Omar Street to Balaklava Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Riordan, M., iron turner
   5. Hartley, Edw., labourer
   7. Kennedy, Jas.
   9. Elliott, Jas., grocer
                               __________

   2. Kennedy, Ann
   4. O'Connor, Ellen
   6. McAreavey, T., labourer
   8. Smith, Owen, carpenter
 10. Cullen, Margaret
 12. Luney, Annie
 14. O'Neill, S., iron turner
 16. McKenna, Mrs.
 18. Devlin, J., flax bundler
 20. McHugh, Peter, moulder

Innis Place
off Donegall Road

       Donegall Road National School - Thos. J. Espie, principal
   5. Steenson, Thos., carter
   7. Warren, John, labourer
   9. Watt, Saml., labourer
 11. Warren, W. J., labourer
 13. McVeigh, R., labourer

Institution Place
off Killen Street

   1. McShane, P., shoe maker
   3. McCormick, Mary
   5. Donnelly, Wm., shoe maker
   7. Murphy, John, labourer
   9. Morgan, Thos., photographer
 11. McCullough, J., shoe maker
 13. Collins, Fras., labourer
 15. Lavery, Thos., publican
..........Lettuce Hill intersects
 17. Gateway
 19. Vacant
 21. Quinn, Mat., labourer
 23. Gilmore, Mary
 25. Turnley, John, cutler
 27. Short, Ann Jane
 29. Slane, J., coach maker
 31. Connolly, P., labourer
 33. Creaney, Sarah
 35. McGinty, Edw., plater
 37. Garlands, P., horse shoer
 39. Rooney, Peter, labourer
 41. Toner, W. J., labourer
 43. McGrillen, R., car owner
 45. McCrory, Mary
                              __________

   2. Kelly, Thomas, publican
   4. Harkness, Mary
   6. Marley, Jos., labourer
   8. McGonigal, M., shoe maker
 10. O'Connor, M., stone mason
 12. Murphy, J., cattle shipper
 14. McGurk, Jas., labourer
 16. Quinn, Michael, labourer
 18. Gormley, J., store keeper
 20. McDonnell, C., labourer
 22. Donelly, B., lodgings
..........Lettuce Hill intersects
24, 26. Institution Place N.S.- Principal, Miss T. Peake
 28. St. Mary's Female N.S.- Principal, Miss Peake
 30. Mullan, J., whip maker
 32. Boyle, Arthur, butcher
 34. Fagan, Thos., driller
 36. Creaney, Jas., labourer
 38. Lockhart, J., tobacco spr.
 40. Fox, Patk., labourer
 42. Thompson, W., blacksmith
 44. O'Neill, Chas., car owner
46 to 52. New houses, not yet occupied
       Yard and Stables of C. O'Neill, carter

Inver Avenue
from Cavehill Road to Salisbury Avenue

   5. Hill, David, tailor
   7. Cooper, Chas. W.
   9. Flannagan, T., watchman
 11. Parker, Saml., compositor
 13. Vacant
 15. Atkinson, F., H.M. Customs
 17. Dickson, Elizabeth
                                 Ashville
   1. Robinson, E. G., journalist
   2. Warnock, George
                           Victoria Gardens
   1. Young, F. W., draper
   3. Carlile, H., plumber
   5. Stewart, Samuel, traveller
   7. McCulla, Miss
   9. Curran, Jas., tailor
 11. Gillespie, W., cabinet maker
 13. Wakefield, G. H., labourer
 15. McCullough, J., traveller
 17. Vacant
 19. Monypeny, Martha
 21. Ballard, Mary Ann
 23. Vacant
 25. Bailie, Mrs.
 27. Conning, A., clerk
29 to 35. Vacant
 37. Campion, F., piano tuner
 39. Vacant
                              __________

   2. McLaughlin, William
   4. Gilmore, James, traveller
   6. Keeling, J., engineer
   8. Potter, Mrs.
 10. McClarin, C. Y., R.I.C.
 12. Echlin, Robt., traveller
       Vacant ground
 30. Potter, John, joiner
 32. Nightingale, G. H., ins. spt.

Inverary Avenue
Strandtown
off Holywood Road

                                  Inverary
   1. Gordon, John K. McD., mill owner
   2. Churchill, Mrs.
                                 Rockville
       Alderdice, Wm. Walker, insurance agent
                                Whyteville
       Whyte, Mrs.
                                  Firbeck
       Holland, T., house furnisher
                            Ormond Cottage
       Vacant
                              Laurel Cottage
       Baxter, R. A., cabinet maker

Inverness Place
off Coates' Street

a few small houses

Ireland's Court
off Raphael Street

four small houses

Ireton Street
Botanic Avenue to Wolseley Street

   1. Orr, Mrs.
   3. Graham, Mrs.
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Currie, Wm. H., clerk
 11. Lambe, Mrs.
 13. Carey, John, artist
15, 17. Vacant
 19. McIvor, John, rent agent
 21. Bayne, Saml., traveller
 23. McManus, Oliver
                                __________

   2. Robinson, W. L., draper
   4. Mercer, J., warehouseman (Mrs. Martha in 1907)
   6. Campbell, William
   8. Hull, Miss (F. W. in 1907)
 10. Yeates, Mrs.
 12. Leitch, Miss
 14. Ruddell, Miss
 16. Viner, A., rep. Burroughs & Watts, London
 18. Neill, Miss, costumier
 20. Stevenson, Mrs.
 22. Copeland, J., boot and shoe manufacturer
 24. Dillen, Thos., car driver

Iris Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

   1. Fitzpatrick, J., bookkeeper
   3. Murphy, Jos., checker
   5. McCann, Jas., labourer
   7. Hughes, John, baker
   9. Carabine, Patk., bread server
 11. McLoughlin, Peter, baker
 13. Sherry, John, labourer
 15. O'Hagan, J., bread server
 17. O'Hare, Ter., dairyman
 19. Tarnin, James, baker (Farnin, Jas., baker in 1907)
 21. Madden, Isabella
 23. Flynn, J., bread server
 25. McKeown, Mary Ann
 27. Rogan, Patk., labourer
 29. Walsh, J., bread server
 31. Mullin, M., bread server
 33. Madden, Wm., compositor
 35. O'Connor, R., yarn dresser
 37. Quinn, Jas., bread server
 39. Cahen, W. J., bread server
 41. O'Hare, Pk., labourer
 43. McKavney, J., bread server
 45. McIlroy, Pk., bread server
 47. Lundy, J., bread server
 49. Dorrian, Hy., stone mason
 51. Nelson, Ann Jane
 53. Watson, W., flyer maker
 55. Duffin, John, labourer
 57. McNestry, Thos., fireman
 59. O'Toole, Thos., bread server
 61. Magowan, Jas., labourer
                             __________

   2. Cosgrove, John, R.I.C.
   4. McCullough, Thos., tailor
..........Hawthorn Street intersects
   6. McShane, Charles, clerk
   8. Fitzsimmons, W., postman
 10. Downey, R., blacksmith
 12. Gibney, John, dealer
 14. Graham, Wm., tenter
 16. Crangle, Wm., labourer
..........Earlscourt Street intersects
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Morrison, Thos.
 24. Edwards, Miss
 26. Corrigan, W. J., machine fitter
 28. Norton, Pk., miller
..........Harrowgate Street intersects
       Vacant
..........Cavendish Street intersects

Irvine Street
off Newtownards Road Upper

   2. McKee, Wm., labourer
   4. Beck, Robt., labourer
   6. Scales, Mary
   8. McCann, Thos., labourer
 10. Irvine, Rchd., brick layer
 12. McKee, Jas., gardener
 14. Robinson, W. M., labourer
 16. Hunter, John, labourer
 18. Gaw, Saml., labourer
 20. Lemon, John, labourer
 22. Steenson, Israel, labourer
 24. Hoey, Wm., labourer
26, 28. Rutherford, A., carter
 29. Montgomery, E., labourer
 32. McKeag, Wm. R., brick layer
                              __________

       Davis, Henry, carter
       Murray, John, labourer
                              Bonybeg Villa
       Brown, Saml., city nursery

Irwell Street
off Broadway

   1. O'Hara, M.
   3. McKeown, M. (Jas., sheet metal worker in 1907)
   5. Howell, A., labourer
   7. Dornan, John, labourer
   9. Ferguson, W., labourer
 11. Hall, Alexander, labourer
                              __________

   2. Maginnis, M.
   4. Alexander, Jane
   6. Montgomery, Mrs.
   8. Crowe, G., yarn dresser
 10. Campbell, W., carpenter
 12. Close, Saml., clerk
 14. McNab, Ellen
 16. Wilson, William, tenter
 18. McDowell, Jas., overseer
 20. McDowell, Jas.
 22. Clarke, Esther
 24. Fox, William

Irwin Street
off Cullingtree Road

   3. Short, Daniel, labourer
   5. Donnelly, A., labourer
   7. Leathem, Catherine
   9. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 11. Markey, J., shoe maker
 13. Mulvenny, J., blacksmith
 15. Collins, Rose
 17. Kelly, Ann
 19. Carlisle, Ellen
 21. Cosgrove, M., polisher
 23. Hudson, Hy., engineer
 25. Woods, Peter, painter
 27. Clarke, Thos., sawyer (Margaret in 1907)
 29. Keenan, John, labourer
 31. Fitzsimons, Margaret
 33. Mallon, John, carter
 35. McAnespie, H., shoe maker
 37. McClusky, Margaret
 39. Vacant
 41. Cragg, Robt., seaman
 43. Burns, John, labourer
 45. McAuley, P., smith's helper
 47. Doran, Jas., mechanic
 49. O'Donnell, Mary (Jemima in 1907)
 51. McMullan, Mary J. (Patrick in 1907)
 53. Gillen, Patk., labourer
 55. Trainor, B., engine driver
 57. McConaghy, P., labourer
 59. McKenna, Mary A.
 61. Connor, Peter, carter
 63. Gibson, Mary Ann
 65. Mullan, Michael, labourer
 67. Shields, Jas., slater
69, 71. Kelly, P., publican and grocer
..........Nail Street intersects
 73. (side door) McAteer, P., publican
                             __________

   2. (side door) Laughran, W. J., grocer
   4. Cotten, B., labourer
   6. Fitzpatrick, E., seaman
   8. Grimley, Jas., labourer
 10. McQuillan, Geo., labourer
 12. Burke, Henry, wheeler
 14. McBennett, J., labourer
 16. McIlroy, Bridget
 18. Kennedy, Mary
 20. Kearney, Francis, tailor
 22. Brownlee, Margaret
 24. Corner, C., labourer
 26. McCaffrey, Jas., labourer
 28. Donnelly, J., french polisher
 30. Madins, Margaret
 32. Quinn, Mary J.
 34. Tigh, Francis, labourer
 36. Connor, Mary
 38. McDermott, F., labourer
 40. McKeown, Ellen, smoother
 42. Sullivan, Ellen (Johanna in 1907)
 44. Conway, Wm., labourer
..........Jude Street intersects
 46. McKeown, J., flax dresser
 48. McLaughlin, A., labourer
 50. Hughes, Jas., cabinet maker
 52. Murphy, J., shoe maker
 54. Loughran, W. J., grocer
..........Curry Street intersects
 56. Galbraith, D. A., slater
 58. McMenamy, J., machine man
..........Christian Place intersects
 60. Vacant

Isaac Court
off Sandy Row

a number of small houses

Isabella Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. McMullan, Joshua, labourer
   3. Duncan, John, labourer
   5. Thompson, A., pork cutter
   7. Doran, Mrs.
                                __________

   2. Myril, Richard, stoker
   4. Black, Thomas, carter
   6. Sewell, Wm., labourer
   8. Sewell, A., labourer
 10. Carroll, Henry, labourer
 12. McMurray, W., carpenter
 14. Leighburn, J., pork cutter
 16. Lattimore, W., pork cutter
 18. McFadden, John, labourer
 20. Young, Jas., labourer
 22. Toal, Thomas, labourer
 24. Eakin, James, labourer
 26. Bleakley, J., watchman

Island Street
off Dee Street

 43. Collins, Jas., grocer
 45. Blanch, J., labourer
 47. Muir, Jas., fitter
 49. Girvin, Robt., holder-up
 51. Ridell, D., boiler maker
 53. Vacant
 55. O'Rorke, Mary
 57. Somerset, Saml., labourer
 59. Vacant
..........St. Leonard Street intersects
 61. McCarthy, R. A., spirit grocer
..........Newcastle Street intersects
61a. Magill, Wm., labourer
 63. Vacant
 65. McCrory, Alex., labourer
 67. Softy, Wm., labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. Smyth, Wm., labourer
 73. Caughey, Thos., labourer
 75. Black, Jas., labourer
 77. Hunniford, Sarah
 79. Roseberry, Thos., labourer
 81. Wilson, David, plater
 83. Sloan, Geo., yardman
 85. Vacant
 87. Thompson, Susan
 89. Ellison, Wm., labourer
 91. Ratcliffe, Jos., labourer
 93. Atkinson, W. J., labourer
..........Derwent Street intersects
..........Solway Street intersects
101. Blair, Jas., painter
103. Sharman, Wm., labourer
105. Ervine, R., labourer
        Dee Street National School - Miss Jamieson, principal (was Island Street N.S. in 1907)
107. Lowry, Sarah
109. Watt, Alex., labourer (Watty, Alex., labourer in 1907)
111. Watty, Alex., crane driver
113. Brooks, David, caulker
115. Reilly, Geo., driller
117. Caine, Fred., ship carpenter
119. Crummie, Jas., driller
                              __________

   2. Patterson, Thos., labourer (D., boiler maker in 1907)
   4. Gillen, Jas., blacksmith
   6. McClean, Francis
   8. McQuade, John, rivetter
 10. Bole, Mrs.
 12. Burns, Robt., labourer
 14. McVeigh, Hy., rivetter
 16. Stitt, James, rivetter
18 to 24. Vacant
 26. Stewart, D., smiths' helper
 28. Allen, John, labourer
 30. White, Saml., joiner
 32. Stuart, Chas., pensioner
 34. Rodgers, Chas., labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. McDonald, R., boiler maker
40 to 44. Vacant
 46. Doran, G. W., postman
 48. Stitt, Thos., labourer
 30. (50) Brown, Wm., labourer
52, 54. Vacant
 56. Stitt, Thos., labourer
 58. Savage, Julia, grocer
..........Church Street East intersects
 60. Donnelly, Saml., coalman
 62. Hill, Geo., driller
 64. Gordon, Saml., labourer
 66. Johnston, T., labourer
 68. McCormick, Wm., tailor
 70. Rainey, Robt., shoe maker
 72. Gowdy, Jas., rivetter
 74. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
 76. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 78. Hood, F., labourer
 80. Spratt, Wm., labourer
 82. Close, Robt., smith
 84. Spence, Saml., labourer
86 to 90. Vacant
 90. Murtagh, J., carpenter
 92. Clark, Robt., labourer
 94. Wilson, Robt., labourer
 96. Wilson, E., labourer
 98. Busby, John, labourer
100. Darling, Mrs.
102. McKinstry, R., labourer
104. Vacant
106. Savage, John, labourer
108 to 118. Vacant
120. Stirman, Jas., labourer
122. Holland, Robert, labourer
124 to 132. Vacant
134. Burns, Jas., boiler maker
136. Vacant
138. Livingstone, Letitia
140. Vacant
142. Douglas, M., labourer
144. McKibbin, Saml., labourer
146. Lennon, Wm., labourer
148. McLaughlin, A., rigger
150 to 154. Vacant
156. Kelso, Thos., labourer
158. Smith, Thos., rivetter
160. Nicholson, C., labourer
162. Brown, James, labourer
164. Crossley, Thos., labourer
166. Allen, Mary
168. Phoenix, John, labourer
170. Nicholson, John, labourer
172. Childs, Wm., engineer
174. Wright, Thos., labourer
176. Vacant
178. Ferguson, Sarah
180. Colville, Jas., joiner
182. Side door

Islandbawn Street
off Falls Road

   1. Burns, W. J., poulterer
   3. Boles, Robert
   5. McClaren, Daniel, joiner
   7. Keegan, Thos., gardener
   9. Auld, James, labourer
 11. Nutt, Mary Ann
 13. Dalton, M.
 15. Mallon, Hugh, labourer
 17. McMullan, J., tram driver
 19. McCarthy, Mary
 21. Rowan, Thos., carpenter
 23. Coburn, Margaret
 25. Patterson, A., labourer
 27. Coates, John, linen lapper
 29. McGaffin, Wm., tram driver
 31. Cunningham, H., bookkeeper

Isoline Street
off Castlereagh Road

   1. McClune, Thomas, artist
   3. Bates, W., mechanic
   5. Campbell, J., labourer
   7. McBratney, Robt., labourer
   9. Wilkinson, Mrs.
 11. Warwick, S., labourer
 13. Lyons, James, labourer
 15. Coey, Samuel, clerk
 17. Vacant
 19. Reid, Robt., moulder
 21. McWilliams, W. J., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Buchanan, R. J., baker
 27. Hall, Mrs.
 29. Boyce, M., dress maker
 31. Scott, Robt., blacksmith
 33. Allen, John, labourer
 35. Russell, Jas., packer
 37. Mitchell, R. (Peter, fitter in 1907)
 39. Vacant
 41. Mills, John, labourer
 43. Irvine, Jane
 45. Brown, Edwd., tenter
 47. Roy, Robert, printer
 49. Thompson, Jos., labourer
 51. Titterington, J., rivetter
 53. Vacant
 55. Young, W., tram driver
 57. Whelan, S., brass finisher
59, 61. Vacant
 63. Ringland, Robt., brass finisher
65, 67. Vacant
 69. Stone, Mary, grocer
 71. Tetterington, J., labourer
 73. Ervine, Robt., rivetter
75 to 79. Vacant
..........New Street intersects
 81. Hamilton, H., spirit grocer
..........New Street intersects
..........Grove Street intersects
       New houses in course of erection
                             __________

   2. Milligan, Alex., carpenter
   4. Phillips, John, foreman
   6. Stewart, Miss
   8. Boyle, J., boiler maker
 10. Cowan, B., carpenter (Mary in 1907)
 12. McFerran, Bros., spirit grocers
..........Jonesborough Street intersects

Israel Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   3. Johnston, D., iron turner
   5. Gray, J., druggist
   7. Calwell, Wm.
   9. Henderson, J., brass finisher
 11. Vacant
 13. Bell, J., rivetter
 15. Orr, Mrs.
 17. Irvine, J., butcher
 19. McDowell, D., hackler
 21. Brady, Mrs.
 23. Jelly, Wm., labourer
 25. Stewart, George
 27. Miller, Alex., labourer
 29. Gordon, W. J., lamp lighter
 31. Neill, H., shoe maker
 33. McCurrie, blacksmith
 35. Napier, Wm.
 37. Luke, R., driller
 39. Palmer, J.
 41. McBride, T.
 43. Bingham, A., butcher
 45. Duff, Mrs.
 47. Brittle, J.
 49. Gillespie, John, moulder
 51. Wilson, Mrs.
 53. Mateer, Geo., sailor
 55. Rodgers, Mrs.
 57. Craig, Mrs.
 59. Macartney, Thos., labourer
 61. Dickson, W., marine engineer
 63. Walker, Robert (Mrs. in 1907)
 65. Niblock, John, pavior
 67. Dunn, Saml., joiner
 69. Buchannan, J., shipwright
 71. Ditty, S., wireworker
 73. Vacant
 75. Kilpatrick, Mrs.
 77. Mitchell, J., rivetter
 79. McCauley, Miss
 81. Simpson, C., labourer
                              __________

2, 4. Gray, Wm., publican
   6. Jordan, J.
   8. Malcolmson, Wm.
10, 12. Finn, J., horse shoer
 14. Keegan, T.
 16. Hunt, Henry, boot closer
 18. Somerset, George
 20. McIlroy, Mrs.
 22. Boyd, John, baker
 24. Corbett, Henry
 26. Vacant
 28. Neill, Mrs.
 30. McDonald, J., brick layer (@ 28 in 1907)
 32. Kirkpatrick, A., driller
 34. Kelly, Anne
 36. Wilson, Mrs. (Wm. in 1907)
 38. Wilson, Mrs.
 40. Oswald, U., clerk
 42. McClenahan, T., agent
 44. Gibson, David, carter
 46. McMeekin, Thos., printer
 48. Mason, E., mason
 50. Johnston, Joseph, joiner
 52. Crozier, Robt., joiner
 54. McKinstry, Mrs.
 56. Forsythe, James, hodsman
 58. McClurg, Jas., book binder
 60. McClements, John, joiner
 62. Anderson, John
 64. Davison, James, tailor
 66. McCord, W. J., cabinet maker
 68. Gracey, Robt.
 70. Anderson, H., brass finisher
 72. Vacant
 74. Wilson, Robert

Isthmus Street
Woodstock Road to Athens Street

   1. McConnell, A., coal merchant
   3. Larkin, J. H., labourer
   5. Shaw. John, carter
   7. Irvine, Wm., store keeper
   9. Vacant
 11. Stuthers, Jos., labourer
                               __________

   2. Ward, Wm., labourer
   4. Lowry, S., blacksmith
   6. Crozier, Jas., watch maker
   8. Wilson, D., labourer
 10. Lyons, David, labourer
 12. Bingham, Saml., carter
 14. Dawson, Thomas, driller
 16. Martin, F., labourer
 18. Kane, E., dairy keeper

Ivan Street
off York Road

   1. Cunning, John, van man
   3. McShane, Thos., labourer
   5. Stewart, C., labourer (S. in 1907)
   7. Nesbitt, Mrs.
   9. Parkes, Mary
 11. Barnett, Ann Jane
 13. McDonald, S., boiler maker
 15. Maynes, Jno., carpenter
 17. Rankin, T., ship carpenter
 19. Cuddy, Saml., labourer
 21. Elliott, Wm., joiner
 23. Fulton, J., yarn bundler
 25. Martin, J., labourer
 27. Martin, J. (Thomas in 1907)
 29. Savage, Wm., labourer
 31. Nichol, Sarah
 33. Shields, Annie
 35. Donnelly, Jas., yarn bundler
 37. Drennan, John
 39. Munn, Thos.
 41. Wright, John, labourer
 43. Bruister, J., engineer
 45. Jones, J., seaman
 47. White, Agnes
 49. McCrudden, Jane
 51. Reid, John, oiler
 53. Boyd, John, gardener
 55. Ritchie, Mrs.
 57. Gallagher, J., hackle maker
                              __________

   2. Rainey, T., labourer
   4. Logan, Mrs. Jane
   6. Dace, John, spinning master
   8. Marlow, E., boiler maker
 10. McMurty, A., seaman
 12. McBurney, Nancy
 14. Greer, Jas., blacksmith
 16. Kane, R., tailor
 18. Smith, Lizzie (J., labourer in 1907)
 20. Fife, John, labourer
 22. Hart, Maggie
 24. Proctor, Thomas, porter
 26. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 28. Millar, Wm., flax dresser
 30. Vacant
 32. Cairns, Matilda
 34. Rainey, W. J., labourer
 36. Pollock, Wm., labourer
 38. Gordon, H., flax dresser
 40. Cairns, Mary
 42. Rosbottom, Sarah (J., ship carpenter in 1907)
 44. Hall, R., labourer
 46. McCartney, J., smiths' helper
 48. O'Rawe, Lizzie
 50. Mullan, F., yarn bundler
 52. Heaney, S., car driver
 54. Ward, A., hackle setter

Ivanhoe Street
Peveril Street to Abbot Street

   1. Belshaw, Wm., labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. McClurg, William
   7. McDowell, Miss
   9. Vacant
 11. Brinckler, Wm., labourer
 13. McDougal, Margaret
 15. Wallace, Wm., car driver
 17. Burk, David, car man
 19. Gateway
 21. Cochrane, D., driver
 23. Moore, James, car owner
 25. Moore, Samuel, car owner
 27. Gateway
 29. Baxter, J., carter
 31. Robinson, John, carpenter
 33. Duncan, Jas., labourer
 35. Cummings, John, baker
                               __________
   2. Fitzpatrick, W., bag spnr.
   4. Somerville, F., labourer
   6. McDowell, Mrs.
   8. Tinsley, John, labourer
 10. Burns, J. B., commercial traveller
12 to 16. Vacant

Iveagh Street
off Broadway, Falls Road

       Broadway Infant National School - Miss Taylor, school mistress
   2. Williamson, Arthur, M.A., school master
   4. Broadway Working Men's Club - A. Williamson, hon. secretary
6 to 14. Vacant
 16. Blair, Jos., brass finisher
 18. Johnston, A., publican

Jackson Street
North Boundary Street to Hudson Street

   1. McVeigh, T., mineral water manufacturer
3, 5. Devon, Alex., & Son, oil and grease manufacturer and boiler composition works
   2. Jewish Synagogue
..........Hopewell Street intersects
   6. Eureka confectionery works

Jaffa Street
Sydney Street West to Crumlin Road

   1. Millons, John, musician
   3. Cruden, C., pattern maker
   5. Finney, L., carpenter
   7. Harvey, W., leather cutter
   9. Millen, Mrs. (Alex., carpenter in 1907)
 11. Moorehead, Daniel, cooper
 13. Dean, Harriett (Sarah in 1907)
 15. Larmour, Saml., carpenter
 17. Adair, Thomas, fitter
 19. Spratt, T., registered druggist
 21. Webster, W., prison warder
 23. Larmour, J., carpenter
 25. Frame, T., carding  master
 27. Knox, Martha
 29. Hill, James, labourer
 31. Bennett, G., tailor
 33. McGuffin, J., spinning master
 35. Reiley, John
 37. Reid, S., harbour constable
 39. Harvey, Frank, printer
 41. Adair, Selina
 43. McCullough, Jane
..........Danube Street intersects
 45. Reid, John, painter
 47. Hobson, Robert, brick layer
 49. Cunningham, J., shipwright
 51. Adamson, Thos., R.I.C.
 53. Smyth, Hugh, iron turner
 55. Ritchie, R., joiner
 57. Templeton, T., cabinet maker
 59. Vance, Wm., postman
 61. Faulkner, Mary Ann
 63. England, W. J., carver & gilder
 65. Arbuthnot, Adam, grocer
 67. Fletcher, J., tenter
 69. Doyle, Matthew
 71. McCullough, J., bread server
 73. Cunningham, George, bundler
                              __________

   2. Robinson, J., heckle setter
   4. Barr, Sarah, dress maker
   6. Montgomery, J., carpenter
   8. Lindsay, James, pensioner
 10. Wilson, C., painter
 12. Jones, Albert (Robt., french polisher in 1907)
 14. Thompson, Mrs.
 16. Rooney, H., tailor
 18. Saulter, Jemima
 20. Hamill, John
 22. Whiteside, J., van driver
 24. Duignar, J., prison warder
 26. Vacant
 28. Lloyd, Thomas, clerk
 30. Beattie, J., credit draper
 32. Wilson, Mrs.
 34. Cuthbert, David, clerk
 36. Davis, J., shorthand clerk
 38. Vacant
 40. Watts, J., stone cutter
 42. Campbell, William
 44. McIlwain, William
 46. Irvine, Miss
 48. Brabison, Hugh, engraver
 50. Devlin, Ann
 52. Burns, C., bar man
 54. McCleave, Thomas
 56. Vacant
 58. Ennis, Wm., moulder
 60. Gardner, James, baker
 62. Boyd, Alexander, clerk
 64. Kelly, William
 66. Black, Miss
 68. Hawkes, Mary Ann
 70. McDowell, Miss
 72. Knox, James, rivetter
 74. Knox, Mary Ann

Jamaica Street
off Ardoyne Avenue

   1. McCoy, Patk., blacksmith
   3. Vacant
   5. Collins, Fred., joiner
7 to 35. Vacant

James' Pass
off Howard Street South

five small houses

James' Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Deacon, John, shoe maker
   3. Parkes, Thos., barber
   5. Blair, Wm., labourer
   7. Thompson, Mary
   9. McKnight, Solomon, labourer
 11. McDowell, Geo., holder-up
 13. McCracken, J., flax dresser
 15. Smyth, Alex., labourer
 17. Lavery, Saml., labourer
 19. Frame, Samuel, tailor
 21. Shane, John, labourer
 23. Hodgkin, Mrs.
 25. Brown, Chas., gateman
 27. Howell, James, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 29. Vacant
 35. Clare, Wm., labourer
 37. Mallon, Mrs. Lizzie
 39. Laughlin, A., labourer
 41. Conlon, John, labourer
 43. Totten, James, labourer
 45. Hamill, Hugh, labourer
 47. Kane, John, heckler
 49. Walker, John, labourer
 51. Criney, W. J., labourer
 53. Bryans, Wm., labourer
 55. McKinstry, David, clerk
 57. Montgomery, J., labourer
 59. Dempsey, Saml., labourer
 61. Brown, W. J., labourer
 63. Hendren, Wm., shoe maker
 65. White, Jas., carpenter
 67. McMillen, Mrs. (Sarah in 1907)
 69. Saunders, Robt., labourer
 71. McVey, Wm., checker
 73. Brackenbridge, A., driller
 75. Bill, J., labourer
 77. Moreland, Wm., labourer
79, 81. Bateman, David, dyer
                              __________

   2. Funnell, Ed., labourer (Mrs. Margaret in 1907)
   4. Colvin, Sarah
   6. Robinson, Mrs. (Miss Agnes in 1907)
   8. Stevenson, Jane, winder
 10. Thornbury, H., labourer
 12. Bell, Wm. J., labourer
 14. Livestone, T., gardener (Livingstone, Thos., gardener in 1907)
 16. Beattie, Robert, bleacher (Margaret Jane in 1907)
 18. Taggart, Jane
 20. McKinney, Jas., labourer
 22. Phillips, J., labourer
 24. Little, Samuel, driller (Mrs. Jane in 1907)
 26. Porter, John, labourer
 28. Durris, Henry, fitter (Dorris, Henry, fitter in 1907)
 30. Crozier, Mrs. (Lizzie in  1907)
 32. Lavery, A., pawn broker
..........Berlin Street intersects
 34. Vacant
36, 38. Bones, D., carpenter
 40. Dickey, Mrs.
 42. Porter, Jas., watchman
 44. Spence, Robt., labourer
 46. Gordon, Wm., iron turner
 48. Adair, Fras., coal porter
 50. Smyth, Alfred, labourer
 52. Martin, Wm., labourer
 54. Mullen, W. J., tailor
 56. Forsythe, C., labourer
 58. McWilliams, W. J., labourer
 60. Smith, Sarah Jane
 62. Waddell, R. J., tailor
64, 66. Marshall, J., carter
 68. McComb, W. J., labourer
 70. French, Ellen
 72. Bell, R. J., labourer
 74. Hoy, Hessie
 76. Stewart, John, labourer
 78. Roberts, Geo., labourer

James' Street South
from Linenhall Street to Brunswick Street

       Back entrances
..........Belford Street intersects
9, 11. Fiddes, Woods, & Co., linen & handkerchief manufacturers & bleachers; res., G. S. Fiddes, 4 College Park East and R. P. Corry, Sandymount, Deramore Park
   "   Birch & Co.'s back entrance
 21. Dunseath & Sons, linen merchants
 23. Vacant
                              __________

   8. Somerset, Thomas, & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
 10. Monypenny & Watson, linen manufactures
   "   Greer, A. E., manufacturers agent
   "   Garratt, W. L., yn. commission gt. (yarn agent)
   "   Gardiner, W., manufacturers' agent
 12. Macoun, S. M., manufacturers agent
   "   Mathews, J., & Co., linen merchants and manufacturers
 14. Kirker, Grundler & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers; res., G. S. Kirker, 1 Cliftonville Ave.
   "   Ellis Bros., the Lurgan Linen Co.; works at Lurgan
   "   Jackson, Henry, & Co., linen & handkerchief manufacturers
 16. Ballymena Linen Co.
18 to 20. Vacant
 22. Davison, T. J., table damask linens, diapers & cambric handkerchiefs; res., Rathcoole, Sydenham Park

Jameson Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Long, Jno., brick layer
   3. Vacant
   5. Hackett, Patk., R.I.C.
   7. Croloman, Mrs.
   9. Erskine, Samuel
 11. Gilmore, Mrs. (Jane in 1907)
 13. Houston, Wm., carpenter
 15. Long, Hugh, builder
 17. Gunn, Geo., time keeper
 19. Shaw, G., linen measurer
 21. Vacant
 23. Harrison, Alex., carpenter
 25. Huston, S., foreman carpenter
 27. Carroll, Thos., Dt. R.I.C.
 29. Calvert, R., pensioner
 31. Higgins, J., national tele.
 33. Vacant
 35. Gallagher, sergt. R.I.C.
 37. McCaughen, J., shirt cutter
 39. McBride, Thomas, postman
 41. Cohen, Amelia
43, 45. Vacant
 47. Jackson, James
                               __________

   2. McCready, W., lithographer
   4. Coats, Richd., dealer
   6. McConkey, Lizzie
   8. Hamilton, Wm., butcher
 10. O'Shea, Phillip, musician
 12. Johnston, J., compositor
 14. Beattie, Wm., R.I.C.
 16. Douglass, Jas., painter
 18. Corry, J., linen business
 20. McCudden, Robt., gardener
 22. Gardiner, Wm., gardener
 24. Evans, Mary Ann
 26. Barnes, J. M., musician
 28. Rodgers, Miss
 30. Bennett, Isaac, draper
 32. Vacant
 34. Burton, Robt., mechanic
 36. Nicholson, W. J., teacher
 38. Robertson, J., commission agent
 40. Patterson, Hanna
 42. Henderson, John
 44. Ramsey, Thos., engineer
 46. Vacant
 48. McGifford, S., cleansing in.
 50. Lee, D. E., musician
 52. Horton, A., chief steward
 54. Millen, William

Jane Street
Denmark Street to Eglinton Street

no houses yet built

Jennymount Street
off North Derby Street

   3. Hurley, Michl., seaman
   5. Pollock, David, tailor
   7. Hutchinson, Margaret
   9. Henry, S., oiler
 11. Vacant
 13. Dempsey, James, labourer
 15. Hamill, William, labourer
 17. Keeler, Robt., plasterer
 19. Dennison, Saml., labourer
 21. Rainey, Mary Jane
 23. Bradshaw, Mrs.
 25. Morgan, Annie
 27. McCrudden, E., carter
 29. Sutters, H., labourer
 31. McIlhone, J., labourer
 33. Hamlan, Mrs.
 35. Brunty, Wm., carpenter
 37. Rainey, T., labourer
 39. Murray, Agnes
 41. Kerr, T., dock labourer
 43. Christie, C., labourer
 45. Hunter, Mary
 47. Watt, James
 49. Walker, James, fireman (Mrs. in 1907)
                                __________

   2. McKelvey, Jas., labourer
   4. Hall, Mary Ann
   6. McCrory, H., labourer
   8. Egle, R., labourer
 10. Owens, Mary (Susan in 1907)
 12. McLarnon, Mrs.
 14. Brady, Wm., plasterer
 16. Scott, John, labourer
 18. Adams, Mary
 20. Noble, Mrs.
 22. Campbell, J., labourer
 24. McCourt, T., labourer
 26. Melville, Catherine
 28. Devon, K., labourer
 30. McLaughlin, D., labourer (Bridget in 1907)
 32. Kane, Susan
 34. Campbell, James
 36. Sutters, Jas., labourer
 38. Todd, A., labourer
 40. Moore, Jas., seaman
 42. Caughey, Mary Jane
 44. Boomer, Henry, labourer
 46. Kane, Patrick, labourer
 48. Crossan, Mrs. (@ 50 in 1907)
 50. Ferguson, James, labourer

Jersey Street
Snugville Street to Matchett Street

   1. Turner, R., copper smith
   3. Johnson, J., engine driver
   5. McClughan, Wm.
   7. Loughlin, R., hackler
   9. Farr, Thomas
 11. Sharp, Robt., labourer
 13. Steen, Robt., labourer
 15. Pollock, R. J.
 17. Lyons, S., brick layer
 19. Crimble, Hugh
 21. Best, James, painter
 23. Johnston, Mary
 25. Allen, John, labourer
 27. Harvey, James, draper
 29. McDowell, Mrs.
 31. McConnell Memorial School - Principal, J. Campbell
 33. Griffiths, David J., tailor
 35. Sheppard, W., porter
 37. Potts, Jas., hackle setter
 39. Loughridge, Mrs.
 41. Ferris, W. J.
 43. Johnston, Jas., porter
 45. Anderson, A.
 47. Robinson, Jane
 49. Allister, Robt., baker
 51. Douglas, E. F., labourer
 53. Craig, H., brick layer
                                __________

   2. Sterling, W. J., labourer
   4. McCance, Joseph
   6. Kelly, W., commissionaire
   8. Barr, Annie
 10. Smyth, Robert
 12. Carson, Mrs.
 14. Bennett, John, baker
 16. Best, Mrs.
 18. Sellers, Thomas
 20. Hill, A., flax dresser
 22. Mullan, James
 24. Mullan, Mary Ann
 26. Harvey, Wm., printer
 28. McTeigh, J., hackle setter

Jerusalem Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Green, Mrs., ladies' nurse
   3. Hanna, Mrs.
   5. Hayes, S., warehouseman
   7. Noble, John, carpenter
   9. Spencer, J., warehouseman
 11. Mason, William
 13. Thornberry, Wm., fireman
 15. Harrison, J. A., meter inspector
 17. McCormick, Lizzie
 19. Duboyes, H., brick layer
 21. Watson, Wm., carpenter
 23. Witherhead, G., carpenter
 25. Stevenson, W. J., packer
 27. Adams, Miss
 29. Dunlop, Miss
 31. Livingstone, A., linen lapper
 33. Vacant
 35. Gaffikin, Miss
 37. Coulter, John, painter
 39. Kane, John, linen measurer
 41. Dogherty, Patk., carpenter
 43. Douglas, Jas., upholsterer
 45. Reeve, Saml., manager
 47. Huston, John, printer
 49. Rawe, Thomas (Rowe, Thomas in 1907)
 51. Forbes, Mrs.
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 53. Jones, A., lithographer
 55. Magee, T., road inspector
 57. Dinnison, R., carpenter
 59. McCann, A., tram driver
61 to 71. Vacant
 73. Hanna, R., apron cutter
 75. McLoughlin, T., pensioner
 77. Montgomery, Jas., sawyer
                              __________

   2. Whitelaw, Mrs.
   4. Crookshank, Wm., clerk
   6. Reid, Wm., clerk
   8. Crookshanks, T., painter
 10. Lyttle, Thos., van man
 12. O'Hara, P., tram conductor
 14. McNeill, Robt., carpenter
 16. Johnston, Robt., cutter
 18. McKee, Sarah
 20. Gibson, W. J.
 22. White, Robert, baker
 24. Isdell, Jos., sanitary inspector
 26. Greer, T. J.
 28. Wright, J., labourer
 30. Stone, W. T., plumber
 32. Coleman, Miss
 34. Rogers, Thos., carpenter
 36. Busteed, Catherine ( Bustard, Catherine in 1907)
 38. Allen, Miss
 40. McFadden, Wm., stone man
 42. Vacant
 44. Doherty, M., compositor
 46. Thompson, Wm., baker
 48. Irvin, Noble, van man
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
50, 52. Vacant
 54. Black, Richard, R.I.C.
 56. Thursby, Thos., stone cutter
 58. Hare, W. J., carpenter
 60. Anderson, Sml., van man
 62. Vacant
 64. Ford, George, pensioner
 66. Anderson, E., warehouseman
 68. Mansell, Chas., joiner
 70. Crothers, R., van man
72, 74. Vacant

Jocelyn Avenue
Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road

   1. Elliott, Mrs. (James, R.I.C. in 1907)
   3. McEntire, Sarah
   5. Shields, Mrs. (Marthia in 1907)
   7. Stewart, R., manager
   9. Cochrane, A., lithographer
 11. Morrison, Jos., labourer
 13. Mercer, R., watch maker
 15. Scott, Charles, baker
 17. Hughes, Kate
 19. Bell, L. A., foreman engineer
 21. Apperson, F., draper
 23. Cooper, Q., book binder
 25. Muir, A., pastry baker
 27. Kelly, Robt., pastry cook
 29. McQuitty, Robert
 31. Bell, R., coach painter
 33. Keown, John, fitter
 35. Allen, W., cabinet maker
 37. Vacant
 39. Cowan, Hugh
 41. Clark, Robt., bread server
 43. Sinclair, John, spirit grocer
 45. Galbraith, Wm., porter
 47. Side door
..........Euston Street intersects
 51. Jocelyn Avenue National School - J. Buchanan, principal
 53. Robinson, Mrs.
 55. Gray, J., coppersmith
 57. Brownlie, T., fireman (Brownlee in 1907)
 59. Auld, A., pensioner
 61. Gardiner, Jos., baker
 63. Campbell, S., constable R.I.C.
 65. Rainey, Mary
 67. Scott, Jas., shop assistant
 69. Drummond, R., engineer
 71. McGrath, Thos., labourer
                               __________

   2. Wagner, W., accountant
   4. Murdock, John, joiner
   6. Reid, Sarah
   8. McBride, Annie
 10. Vacant
 12. Crossey, Neill, R.I.C.
 14. Vacant
 16. Stevenson, H., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. McCann, Margaret
 22. Dowling, W., labourer
 24. McConnell, Catherine
 26. Gilmore, Wm., bread server
 28. Auld, Jas., grinder
 30. Laverty, Alex.
 32. Brown, John, labourer
 34, Murdoch, J., engineer
 36. McQuoid, T., baker
 38. McRoberts, Mrs.
 40. Byrne, T., traveller
 42. McCullough, J., traveller
 44. Hay, Alex., bookkeeper
 46. Girvan, Alex., joiner
 48. Ward, Peter, stableman
 50. Swan, Jas., mariner
 52. Kennedy, A., clerk
 54. Berry, Chas., detective
 56. Wilson, R. J., sergt. R.I.C.
 58. Burge, David, R.I.C.
 60. Shannon, Wm., engineer and millwright
..........Euston Street intersects
 62. Allen, Thomas, baker
 64. Stables
 66. Young, D., commercial traveller
 68. Donnelly, J., bread server
 70. Scott, Robt., plater
 72. Brown, John (Margaret in 1907)
 74. Dowling, Wm., labourer
 76. Newell, Fannie
 78. Clarke, A., bookkeeper
 80. Magowan, J., carpenter
 82. McIlwaine, M., mechanic
 84. Beggs, Wm., plasterer
 86. McBride, Samuel, labourer
 88. Chalmers, Maggie
 90. McCalmont, N., dress maker
 92. Loughrey, Jas., foreman
 94. McKnight, Dora
 96. Vacant
 98. Boden, Mary
100. Mitchell, Wm., clerk
102. Mclean, Mrs.
104. Montgomery, F., shop assistant
106. Vacant
108. Armstrong, J., carpenter
110. Kennedy, Wm., clerk
112. Quinn, Arthur

Jocelyn Street
off Woodstock Road

 21. Skimmins, S., master mariner
 23. McClure, John, seaman
 25. Martin, Jas., plumber
 27. Boyd, Mrs.
 29. Mattison, C., electro plater
 31. Robinson, Nora
 33. Kelly, Fras., spirit grocer
                             __________

                      Churchview Terrace
   2. McWilliams, J., builder (Mrs. Sarah in 1907)
   4. Gass, John, salesman
   6. Morrow, Alex., watch maker
   8. Vacant
 10. Huddlestone, Mrs. Isabella
 12. Watson, Rebecca
 14. Barnett, D., commission agent
 16. May, John, mechanic
 18. Orr, Mary Jane
 20. Parkinson, Mrs.
 22. Watton, Alex., stewart
 24. Vacant
 26. Carr, Wm., bookkeeper
 28. Davidson, Saml., engineer
 30. Smyth, Jas., clerk
 32. Kingan, J., provision merchant
 34. Gallagher, John, clerk
 36. Keddie, Jas., upholsterer
 38. Hargreaves, W., engineer
 40. Rice, John, clerk
 42. Keating, Mrs.
 44. Lynn, Samuel
 46. Boyle, Annie S.
 48. Steele, S., pattern maker
 50. Munro, Jas., engineer
 52. Valentine, A. E.
 54. Crawford, Robt. A., joiner
 56. Chalmers, Geo., foreman
 58. Somerville, Alex., tenter

John Street
off Wood Street

   1. McCusher, Patk., dealer
   3. Heathwood, J., shirt cutter
   5. Gillan, John, seaman
   7. Fox, John, seaman
   9. McCrory, John, painter
 11. Corrigan, M., labourer
 13. Price, Patk., labourer
 15. Davey, Annie
                               __________

   2. Mallon, Mary, machinist
   4. Rafferty, Mary
   6. McKinney, D., labourer
   8. Hanvey, Rose Ann
 10. Ellmore, Catherine
 12. McCabe, Patk., dealer

Johnston's Court South
off Durham Street

nine small houses

Johnston Street
off Wilson Street

   2. Cochran, Hugh, plumber
   4. McLuney, Hugh, labourer
   6. Dunbar, Wm., labourer
   8. Gray, Hugh, labourer
 10. Cathcart, Mrs.

Jonesborough Street
Ravensdale Street to Isoline Street

   1. Side door
   3. Armstrong, Jennie
   5. McMorran, John, labourer
   7. Robinson, Wm., joiner
   9. Smyth, J.
 11. Vacant
 13. McKee, Saml., labourer
 15. Buckle, Peter, labourer
 17. McKee, Mrs.
 19. McKittrick, Wm. John
 21. McClelland, Wm., stone cutter
 23. Finlay, Mrs.
 25. Cowan, Jas., moulder
 27. Blakely, J., labourer
 29. Dripps, J., iron dresser
 31. Gratten, E.
 33. Jackson, P., labourer
 35. Graham, Mrs. (Bella in 1907)
 37. Orr, John, linen lapper
 39. Greer, Henry, labourer
 41. McCleery, Wm., labourer
       Vacant ground
 51. Walker, S., platers' helper
 53. Cosby, Robert
 55. Daly, Jane
 57. Connor, Margaret
 59. Callen, John, labourer
 61. Crooks, Jas., plasterer
 63. Mateer, Robt., labourer
 65. Smyth, Wm.
 67. Smyth, Jas., labourer (Edw., labourer in 1907)
 69. Mawhinney, W., coalman
 71. O'Dolan, M., labourer
 73. Henry, Maria
                               __________

   2. Side door
4 to 12. Vacant
 14. Walker, K. G., builder

Jordan Street
off Hillview Street

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Kelly, Mrs.
7 to 21. Vacant
 23. Gordon, Jas., nailor
                               __________

2 to 6. Vacant
   8. Brassy, Mrs.
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
16 to 22. Vacant
 24. Cassidy, Jos., labourer
 26. Brady, Jas., labourer
 28. Vacant

Joseph Street
(No. 1)
off Park Avenue, Strandtown

   1. Patton, Wm., grocer
   3. Larkin, John, labourer
   5. Erskine, Hugh, rivetter
   7. Duffy, Chas., shipwright
   9. Yardley, Jas., rivetter
 11. Keenan, John, labourer
 13. Scott, M., carpenter
 15. Pemblie, G., ship carpenter
                               __________

   2. McAlpin, Mrs.
   4. McDowell, Mrs.
   6. Hutcheson, A., stager
   8. Vacant
 10. Dinely, A., finisher
 12. Pattison, Thos., joiner
14, 16. Vacant
 18. McIver, M., caulker
 20. Molloy, P., labourer

Joseph Street
(No. 2)
Clements Street to Malvern Place

   1. Montgomery, Ellen
   3. Vacant
   5. Conmelly, Wm.
7 to 11. Vacant
 13. Hamilton, James
 15. Campbell, John
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Wright, Jas., labourer
 23. Shields, James
25, 27. Mission Hall
29 to 33. Vacant
 35. Blain, Thomas
 37. Boyd, James
 39. Rutherford, Wm.
 41. Kelly, Joseph
43, 45. Vacant
 47. McClelland, W. J., plasterer
 49. Vacant
 51. Dale, Edward
 53. Pollick, R. H., shoe maker
 55. Crow, Mary
 57. Scott, James
 59. Pritchard, Catherine, grocer
 61. Matthews, Wm.
 63. Crawford, Robert
 65. McMurray, Andrew
 67. McCartney, S., plasterer
 69. Ellis, Wm., labourer
 71. Caughey, Jas., plasterer
 73. McAuley, Samuel
 75. McGarry, William
 77. Drennan, Archibald
 79. Shields, Mrs.
 81. Young, Robert
 83. McCallen, W., baker
 85. Thompson, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Campbell, Mrs., grocer
   4. Morrow, Mrs.
   6. Menard, Robt.
   8. Watters, Minnie
 10. Neill, Eliza
 12. McLoughlin, James
 14. Martin, W. J., labourer
 16. Steen, Mrs.
 18. Parks, Mrs., grocer
 20. West, Mrs.
 22. McDonald, Patrick
 24. Hill, John
 26. Boyd, Mrs.
 28. Kennedy, Robert
 30. Stewart, Mrs.
32 to 40. Vacant
 42. Mullen, Thomas
 44. Allen, Wm., labourer
 46. Mitchell, Wm., labourer
 48. Anderson, Joseph
50, 52. Vacant
 54. McCleery, William
 56. Vacant
 58. Mayne, Mrs.
 60. Rodgers, Samuel
 62. Coates, Mrs.
 64. McMahon, John
 66. Broomfield, J., labourer
 68. Boyd, Wm.
 70. Milligan, John
 72. Burns, William
 74. McConnell, John, carter
 76. McBride, T., engine driver
 78. Bannister, Jas., driller
 80. Ford, John
 82. Todd, John
84 to 88. Vacant

Josephine Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Road

1, 3. Side doors
   5. McMeekin, J., labourer
   7. Fegan, Jas., rivetter
   9. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
 11. Abbott, John, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Ireland, John, labourer
 17. Mateer, Margaret
 19. Donaldson, T., labourer
 21. Harkness, Margaret
 23. Corry, Ann Jane
 25. Gillis, Jas., labourer
 27. Adair, Mrs.
 29. Keenan, Wm., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. McAllen, John, labourer
 35. Carlisle, Mrs.
 37. Lee, T., labourer
 39. Dick, David, labourer
 41. Connolly, Jos., labourer
 43. McVeigh, R., labourer
 45. Duff, David, labourer
 47. McCartney, W. J., labourer
 49. Dickson, M., grocer
                              __________

   4. Johnson, Hugh, seaman
   6. Creighton, Geo., labourer
   8. Prichard, R., labourer
 10. Keenan, Mrs.
 12. Balmer, John, labourer
 14. Walsh, David, labourer
 16. Dockery, Jos., painter
 18. Dunwoody, John (Mary Jane in 1907)
 20. Lewis, John, fitter
 22. McCann, Mary
24, 26. Vacant
 28. McClune, H., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Hagins, John, painter
 34. Olden, Jos., labourer
36 to 44. Vacant
 46. Millar, Robt., labourer
48 to 52. Vacant

Joy's Entry
Ann Street to High Street

        Boyd, Miss E., luncheon bar
   1. The Globe Ltd. - Manager, P. Dempsey
   2. Vacant

Joy Street
May Street to Ormeau Avenue

                             [right hand side]
   5. Connor, J., linen lapper
   7. Dillon, John, confectioner
..........Little May Street intersects
   9. Lemon, H., french polisher
 11. Conway, Mrs.
 13. McLaughlin, Mrs. (Elizabeth in 1907)
13, 15. Vacant
       Side door to Convent of Sisters of Mercy
..........Sussex Place intersects
 25. Hamilton, J.
 27. Burniston, H., teacher of music
 29. Savage, A. & H., publicans
 31. McClaskey, Wm., carpenter (McCluskey)
 33. Rice, H., cook
 35. Vacant
 37. Reilly, Catherine
 39. Mateer, J. M., teacher (Mary Ann in 1907)
 41. Ward, George
 43. Small, Mrs.
..........Russell Street intersects
 45. Quail, Mrs.
 47. Carry, Adelia, dress maker (Corry in 1907)
 49. Nelson, Sarah
 51. McPhillips, Margaret
 53. Smyth, Mrs.
 55. Smyth, Mrs.
55a. Sherrie, E., chain maker
        Back entrance to St. Malachy's Chapel
 57. Haughey, F., upholsterer
 59. Barr, Sarah Jane
 61. Rafferty, Lizzie
 63. Flannigan, J., sea captain
 65. Mackie, Wm., engineer
 67. Lewis, Jane
 69. Flannigan, Mrs. (Hestor in 1907)
 71. Allan, John, traveller
 73. Wallace, Mrs. (Ellen in 1907)
 75. Johnston, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
 77. Vernon, P., coal merchant
 79. Stewart, Jas., labourer
 81. White, James, sawyer
 83. McCormick, S., carrier
 85. Carson, John, butcher
 87. Devine, P., billiard marker
 89. McAteer, Mrs. (Margaret in 1907)
 91. McAuley, A., car driver
 93. Magee, J., carpenter
 95. Finlay, Thos., car owner
 97. McCullough, A., gas fitter
 99. McNerney, A., oyster dealer
101. Murray, R., carter
103. Gauthier, H., cook
105. McConway, T., pensioner
107. Campbell, J. J., law clerk
109. Anderson, M., plasterer
111. McCartan, P., carpenter
113. Vacant
115, 117. Teuton, Wm., carpenter and packing case maker
119. Mooney & Bradley, wood turners
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. City Loan & Discount Co. Ltd.; John McClune, secretary
 2a. Orr, Catherine
   4. Wright, T., coach trimmer
   6. O'Neill, F., shoe maker (Agnes in 1907)
 10. McCord, A., registry office
 12. Kelly, B., spirit grocer
..........Little May Street intersects
 14. McCullough, Mrs. (Anna M. in 1907)
 16. McElroy, Kate
 18. Macauley, J., bonnet box maker
 20. Quest, James
 22. Hart, Mrs.
 24. O'Neill, Mrs. (Jane in 1907)
 26. McGrath, Jas., carpenter
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 28. McIlvenny, J., compositor
 30. Lura, Madame, palmist
32, 34, 36. Hogg, Jas., carpenter & builder
38, 40. Campbell, B., grocer
..........Russell Street intersects
 42. Doherty, Lizzie
 44. Savage, Mrs.
46, 48. Galway, W., hair dresser (Galwey in 1907)
50, 52. Thompson, E., Joy Arms, publican
..........Henrietta Street intersects
54, 56. Magee, Thomas
 58. Scott, P., horse dealer
 60. White, Jas., coachman
 62. Lee, Owen, shoe maker
 64. Flood, John, gas fitter
 66. Kelly, Hugh, horse dealer
68, 70. McGreevy, J., cattle dealer
 72. Smyth, James
 74. Carlin, James
 76. Craigan, Ellen
 78. Fraser, Thos., grainer
 80. Haughey, Chris (F., upholsterer in 1907)
 82. Wilson, R., insurance agent
 84. Vacant
 86. McCormick, R., boot maker (McCormack, Nicholas in 1907)
 88. Barclay, J., clerk
 90. Rooney, Wm., tailor
92 to 98. Vacant
100. Lennon, Thos., fruiterer
102. Davey, H., butcher
104. Irvine, Mrs.
106. Kirkwood, T., bookkeeper (Mrs. Mary in 1907)
108. Macauley, J.
110, 114. Belfast Bottle Exchange Ltd. - D. T. McCulla, manager
116. McKee, F., brick layer
118. Murphy, Wm., coachman
120. Heaney, W., sand merchant
122. McQueen, Mrs.
124. Bloxsom, Harriet
128, 130. Watson, W. K. & Co., shirt and collar manufacturers

Jubilee Avenue
Antrim Road to Castleton Street

                              Stanley Villas
   2. Craig, Mrs. (Miss Elizabeth in 1907)
                                 Ellanore
   4. Hamilton, Mrs. (Miss Kathleen in 1907)
                               __________

   6. Bailie, Mrs. (Alice in 1907)
   8. Gillen, Mrs.
 10. Patten, Mrs.
 12. Mulligan, John H.
 16. Huston, Wm. J.
                              __________

                       Alexandra Crescendo
   1. McGarry, Miss
   3. Alexander, Robert
   5. White, W. J., commercial traveller
   7. Gilmour, Mrs.
   9. McKee, Mrs.
 11. Vacant
 13. Roberts, Mrs.
 15. White, Miss
 17. Morgan, Miss
 19. Vacant
..........Castleton Street & Alexandra Park intersect

Jude Street
Irwin Street to Albert Street

   1. Goodall, John, labourer
   3. Cunningham, J., hodsman
   5. Vacant
   7. Dickson, Ellen
   9. Dogherty, Mary
 11. McCarrell, James, rougher
 13. McCarty, Geo., clerk
 15. McKeever, Patk., labourer
 17. Tueton, Jas., car driver
 19. Kirby, John, blacksmith
                                __________

   2. Donnelly, B., railway guard
   4. Kearney, John, shoe maker
   6. Dogherty, C., wire worker
   8. Fox, John, baker
 10. McFarlane, Patk., carter (McParlane, Elizabeth in 1907)
 12. McCready, P., tobacco spinner
 14. Donnelly, Hugh, tailor
 16. Kerr, Joseph, car man
 18. McKenna, J., van man

Jumna Street
off Crimea Street

       Side door

Kansas Avenue
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

 81. Oswald, A., house & land agent
79, 77. Vacant
 75. Reid, Hugh, iron monger
 73. Vacant
 71. Gore, J., H. M. Customs
 69. Hill, W. H., supt. pvt. sts.
 67. Vacant
       New houses in course of erection
..........Vancouver Street intersects
       Duncan, John, gardener
       Mooney, F., coachman
                            Hopefield House
       Sinclair, Tr. Hon. Thos., D.L.
                              __________

                           Washington Villas
   2. Morrow, W. J. A., master ptr.
   4. Smith, Robt., cashier
   6. Hopkirk, Mrs. (Mary Anne in 1907)
   "   McDuff, James B., Florist, (of 85 High Street in 1907)
   8. Orr, Thomas, manager
 10. Haig, J. M., collar and cuff manufacturer
 12. Shannon, Robt., builder & contractor
 14. Lytle, Mrs.
 16. Barron, James (of H. Barron, Garfield Street)
 18. Agnew. Samuel R., house and property broker agent
                          Silverplum Villas
 20. Hogg, T. A., commercial traveller
 22. Andrews, Jas., gas collector
 24. Whiteside, Sml., builder
 26. Kirkwood, W. D., H.M. inspector of factories
                         Coventry Buildings
 28. Ferguson, C., school teacher
 30. Rosbotham, Wm.
 32. Robson, Charles A.
 34. McIlleron, Mrs. (Selina in 1907)
 36. Vacant
 38. Jenkinson, Henry, auditor
..........Vancouver Street intersects
 40. Donaldson, Thos.
 42. Freeman, Wm., draper
 44. Adair, Mrs.
 46. Vacant
 48. McComish, R., bookkeeper
 50. Alexander, Mrs. (Miss Isabella in 1907)
 52. Mercer, Mrs. (Annie in 1907)
 54. Hamilton, Miss (Annie M. in 1907)
 56. Vacant
 58. Gibney, D. H., collector (Gibbney in 1907)
 60. Campbell, Mrs. (Isabella in 1907)
 62. Dobson, A. B., architect
 64. Semple, Jas., clerk
 66. Kelso, Alex., bleacher
 68. Nelson, W., commercial traveller
 70. Taylor, George
 72. Vacant

Kashmir Road
Springfield Road to Cupar Street

       Side door
..........Leoville Street intersects
   1. O'Hanlon, P., spirit grocer
   3. O'Brien, Rose
   5. Flanaghan, E., traveller
   7. Gallagher, F., baker
   9. O'Neill, John, clerk
 11. Quinn, Rose
 13. McConnell, Neill, postman
 15. Mason, E., bread server
 17. Purse, J., hair dresser
 19. Toman, F., cabinet maker
 21. O'Kane, P., labourer
 23. Robb, Margaret
 25. Murphy, Hugh, dealer
 27. Vacant
 29. McCartney, Mrs.
 31. McGeown, P., shoe maker
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
 33. Lenfestey, J., store keeper
 35. Cosgrove, J. C., school teacher
 37. Martin, T., hackle maker
 39. Gorman, Phillip, clerk
41, 43. Kane, F. & Co., spirit grocers
..........Clonard Gardens intersects
 45. Burns, Mrs.
 47. Vacant
 49. Nugent, Jas., painter
 51. Turphy, Patk., plumber (Murphy?)
 53. Gault, Eliza
 55. Vacant
 57. Canavan, D., hackle setter
 59. Vacant
 61. McKenna, Jas., bread server
 63. Vacant
 65. Vaughan, R., bread server
67, 69. Vacant
 71. Quinn, H., yarn dresser
 73, Martin, G., bundler
..........Bombay Street intersects
                                    ________

       Vacant ground
   2. Lea, Miss, teacher of music
 2a. Close, M. J., horse shoer
   4. Durkin, Jas., hackle maker
   6. Loughrey, Patk., saddler
   8. O'Hagan. Owen, flax dresser
 10. McCartney, R., yarn dresser
..........Benares Street intersects
 12. Shaw, Jas., labourer
 14. Quinn, Miss, dress maker
 16. Vacant
 18. McCorry, H., labourer
 20. Megarry, Daniel
 22. Hogan, John
 24. George, Wm., shipwright
..........Lucknow Street intersects
26 to 32. Vacant
 34. McWilliams, J., billiard marker
 36. Vacant
 38. Smith, J., school teacher
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
 40. Digney, E., mechanic
 42. Finlay, A., mechanic
 44. Brennan, Jas., carpenter
 46. McGreavey, Sarah
 48. Ward, Charles, clerk
 50. Close, Wm., butcher
..........Clonard Gardens intersects
       Side door
..........Aboo Street intersects

Kathleen Street
(No. 1)
Templemore Avenue to Belvoir Street

   1. Lyons, Jos., fitter
   3. Neill, James, plater (John, plater in 1907)
   5. Mills, Alex., labourer
   7. Gelty, John, cabinet maker
   9. Mearns, Hugh, carpenter
 11. Morrison, Norman, rivetter
 13. Cordner, John, labourer
 15. McKee, James, labourer
 17. Hanley, Mary
 19. Miller, Robt., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Murray, J., blacksmith
 25. Simpson, R., cabinet maker
 27. Sloane, J., pensioner
 29. Shaw, Geo., blacksmith
 31. Anderson, J., street inspector
 33. Coulson, Wm., moulder
 35. Cran, Robert, fitter
 37. Black, Eliza
 39. Milling, H., carter
 41. Glover, Wm., labourer
                                __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Kennedy, Robert, caulker
   8. Henderson, Fredk., fitter
 10. Dickson, Jas., labourer
 12. Warren, Wm., plater
 14. Holly, Chas., shoe maker
 16. Warren, Jas., labourer
 18. McMullen, W., labourer
 20. McKeag, Agnes
 22. Elwood, Jas., labourer
 24. Cartwright, H., boiler maker
 26. McGauran, H., distiller
 28. Anderson, J., boiler maker
 30. Mearns, S., pensioner
 32. Milligan, Saml., labourer
 34. Meek, Jas., labourer
 36. Pelan, Wm.
 38. McCreary, Arthur, joiner
 40. Rice, Edward
 42. Johnston, T., labourer

Kathleen Street
(No. 2)
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

   1. Doyle, Maggie
   3. Wales, Mrs.
   5. Vacant
   7. McCormick, R. W., hackler
   9. Smith, Patk., labourer
 11. Kerrigan, Jane A.
 13. Connor, W., hackler
 15. Connor, Robert, labourer
 17. McCullough, Sml., printer
19, 21. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McClean, R., labourer
   6. Greer, W., labourer
   8. Toner, Mrs.
 10. Graham, Annie
 12. Graham, Mrs.
 14. Vacant
 16. Woods, Mrs.
 18. Robinson, John, beetler
 20. Smith, W., labourer
 22. Willoughby, Mrs.
 24. Small, Jas., labourer
 26. Duffy, D., spinning master

Keadyville Avenue
off Shore Road

   2. Fegan, J., builder and contractor
   4. Mooney, Patk., carpenter
   6. Murray, Danl., foreman
   8. Murray, John, joiner
 10. Hughes, Patk., carpenter
 12. Bill, David, plumber
 14. McMeekin, R., engine driver

Keatley Street
Glenallen Street to Templemore Avenue

   1. Waters, Thos., joiner
                                __________

   2. McBurney, Robt., labourer (Ellen in 1907)
   4. Alexander, C., rivetter
   6. Fraser, W., rivetter
   8. Webb, S., labourer
 10. Mayne, Robt., driller
 12. Gillespie, H., crane man
 14. Nelson, Wm., mechanic
 16. Dilworth, Allen, sawyer
 18. Leckey, Thos., smith
 20. Vacant
 22. McKee, Samuel
 24. Bunting, John, porter
 26. Guthrie, Wm., painter
 28. Crozier, Thos., butler
 30. Morrison, John, joiner
 32. Hamil, John, caulker
 34. Graham, Elizabeth
 36. Hattie, W. J., rivetter

Keegan Street
Staunton Street to Stewart Street

   1. McCarrol, Jas., carter
   3. Crosskerry, B., carter
   5. Love, Jas., shoe maker
   7. Reid, M., packing case maker
   9. Kane, John, stores
 11. Clarke, Ann Jane
 13. Molloy, J., cabinet maker
 15. Moran, Jas., labourer
 17. Tracey, Catherine
 19. Lundy, Daniel, tailor
 21. Carlin, John, van driver
 23. Burke, Matilda, stitcher
 25. Coarey, A., labourer
 27. Simpson, Eliza
 29. McGahey, Mrs.
 31. Keenan, Patk., labourer
 33. Mulligan, Anthony, carpenter (electrician in 1907)
 35. Braney, B., labourer
 37. Nannery, E., carpenter
 39. Hanvey, Mary
 41. Fitzpatrick, B., labourer
 43. Mulligan, John, bottler
 45. Scott, H., labourer
 47. Gray, Geo., carter
                                 __________

   2. McKeown, Jas., furnace man
   4. Donaghy, J., tailor
   6. Davey, T., labourer
   8. McMullan, R., car owner
 10. Greenan, P., horse dealer
 12. Lagan, J., packing case maker
 14. Morgan, Danl., labourer
 16. Franklin, A., labourer
 18. Gillen, D., plasterer
 20. McAllister, J., labourer
 22. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
 24. Davey, Robt., labourer
 26. Davey, Robt., labourer
 28. Stelges, Mrs.
 30. Greer, B., van driver
 32. Hanvey, Thos., labourer
 34. Simpson, Mary, smoother
 36. Raisan, Robert, tailor
 38. McGready, Eliza
40, 42. Beattie, R., horse dealer
 44. McGrady, Danl., plasterer
 46. Braden, Wm., labourer
 48. Ellis, Geo., carter
 50. Mullan, Mchl., labourer
 52. Smyth, Thos., carter
 54. Nolan, Robt., pipe maker
 56. McNamara, Joseph, packer

Keenan Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Side door
   3. Donaghey, J., stableman
   5. McKeown, D., labourer
   7. Small, William
   9. Vacant
 11. Reid, R., provision curer
                                __________

   2. Campbell, P., labourer
   4. Cromie, John, labourer
   6. McKenna, R., labourer
   8. O'Neill, John

Kells Street
Meadow Street to Spencer Street

   1. Thompson, Mary Ann
   3. Larkham, Wm., holder-up
                                __________

   2. Beggs, Wm., labourer
   4. Dougherty, A., iron moulder
   6. Davidson, W., foreman  hackler/heckler
   8. Yeates, J., coppersmith
 10. Graham, R., joiner
 12. Sturgeon, John, fireman

Kenbaan Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Fagan, Wm., builder
   3. Martin, Andrew
   5. Brannaff, P., carpenter
   7. Cole, Alex., labourer
   9. Cole, John, gardener
 11. Lavery, J., tram conductor
 13. Smith, Ernest, butcher
 15. Ogle, Thos., labourer
 17. Rea, J., van driver
 19. Turner, Thos., bundler (T. A., tram conductor in 1907)
 21. Watterson, J., cabinet maker
 23. Hingston, Wesley, labourer
 25. McKnight, Geo., labourer
 27. Carey, Robt., tailor
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Rea, Joseph, labourer
 35. McFall, Jos., fitter
 37. Lee, Henry, tenter
39, 41. Vacant
 43. McKnight, John, labourer
45, 47. Vacant
 49. Baker, D., iron turner (Baker, Dawson in 1907)
 51. Vacant
 53. Marshall, J., platers' helper
55, 57. Vacant
 59. Rowland, Wm., time keeper
61, 63. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Tosh, Mrs. (Sarah in 1907)
   4. Connery, D., blacksmith
   6. Tumilson, John, labourer
   8. Anderson, John, labourer
 10. Wilkinson, Alex., fitter
 12. Johnstone, T., engine driver
 14. Gardener, Jas., labourer
 16. Anderson, David, labourer
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Adams, Mrs.
 24. Sanderson, Wm., labourer
 26. Nugent, Ed., tailor
 28. Andrews, Robt., labourer
 30. Curran, John, blacksmith
 32. Brown, Geo., labourer
 34. McMurray, J., sail maker
 36. Vacant
 38. Cairns, Mrs.
 40. Vacant
 42. Cairns, Thomas
44 to 54. Vacant
 56. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 58. Hammond, C. A., grocer

Kenbella Avenue
Antrim Road to Hughenden Avenue

                                 Tullahoge
       O'Hagan, F., J.P.
..........Kenbella Street intersects
 13. Whitfield, R., foreign correspondent
 15. Craig, Miss Jane
 17. Hassan, Miss
 19. Vacant
 21. Hutton, Jas., captain
 23. Luke, W. J.
                                __________

                              Garfield Terrace
   2. Murray, Miss
   4. Chapman, S., druggist
   6. McCloy, Miss
   8. Nesbitt, Jas., auctioneer
 10. Baird, Mrs.
 12. Gray, Mrs.
 14. Millar, Miss
 16. Smith, Thos., clerk
 18. Bennett, Mrs. Robert
 20. Scott, J. T., rent agent
 22. Larcombe, Jos., surveyor Board of Trade
 24. Hunter, Rev. W., for, mis,
 26. Briggs, Henry
 28. Emerson, Mrs.
 30. Vacant

Kenbella Street
off Kenbella Avenue

       Pringle, J., coachman

Kendal Street
Percy Street to Morpeth Street

   1. Gault, James, jeweller
   3. McCartney, J., smiths' helper
   5. Blacker, S., house keeper
   7. Branagh, T., carpenter
   9. Spence, David, labourer
 11. Joy, John, fitter
 13. Moffett, R., van driver
 15. Trillick, Wm., labourer
 17. Curry, Thomas, carter
 19. Boyd, James, bottler
..........Carlow Street intersects
 21. Davidson, George, grocer
 23. Gennett, Wm., porter
 25. McKee, M. J.
 27. Wilson, John, labourer
 29. Gorman, Wm., auctioneer
 31. Boyd, William, carter
 33. Gibson, Lizzie (Annie in 1907)
35, 37. Harris, Robt., carter
 39. Higginson, H., labourer
 41. Bell, John, fitter
 43. Montgomery, M., labourer
 45. Harland, S., house keeper
 47. Hill, Wm., hackler
 49. Wallace, Robt., baker
                                __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Flannigan, J., plater
   8. Greenwood, Mrs.
 10. Bennett, David, miller
 12. Burns, Saml., carter
 14. Loney, W. J., labourer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 16. Taylor, Sara, publican
 18. Joy, Elizabeth
 20. Edwards, E., bookkeeper
 22. Toney, Thos., labourer
 24. McAlister, J., labourer
 26. White, Ellen
 28. Gardner, D., labourer
 30. Reid, Robert, slater
 32. Glover, Jas., labourer
 34. Thompson, D., caulker
 36. McIlwrath, Robt., fireman
 38. Bell, Mary A.
 40. Mullan, Mary, house keeper
 42. McNally, Charles, carter
 44. Robinson, Saml., grocer

Kenilworth Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   1. Side door
   3. Bennett, Henry, engineer
   5. Kennedy, Wm., rivetter
   7. Brocklesby, R., shipwright
   9. Waterworth, J., rivetter
 11. Campbell, Mrs.
 13. Clunas, Sarah
 15. Murray, Jas., labourer
 17. Lynch, E., carpenter
 19. Smith, Jas., rivetter
 21. Martin, Catherine
 23. Elliott, Thos., labourer
 25. Ward, Saml., helper
 27. McManus, Jas., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Keenan, T., blacksmith
 33. Mullan, John, labourer
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Gilliland, Mary
 41. Burton, Isabela
 43. Brown, C., labourer
 45. Sloan, James, rivetter
 47. Titterington, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Harvey, John, labourer
   6. Thompson, D., shoe maker
   8. Smith, Thos., labourer
 10. Brown, Richard, seaman
 12. Girvan, Jane
 14. O'Neill, T., labourer
 16. Hutcheson, John, labourer
 18. Quinn, T., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Woolsey, Thomas, fitter
24 to 30. Vacant
 32. Magin, Agnes
 34. Sullivan, M., carpenter
 36. Potter, Jos., labourer
 38. Casement, Isabella
 40. Girvan, John, sail maker
 42. Hamilton, Jos., time keeper
 44. McFerran, Mrs.
 46. McBride, Geo., painter

Kenmare Street
Linfield Road to Rowland Street

1 to 9. Stores
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Side door
..........Hurst Street intersects
 17. McCann, Mrs.
 19. Reid, Andw., carpenter (Mrs. in 1907)
 21. Todd, Robt., labourer
 23. Spence, Eliza
 25. Rice, Thos., labourer
 27. Morrison, Isaac, labourer
..........Lawyer Street intersects
 29. Side door
                               __________

   2. Mateer, Jos., box maker
   4. Parks, John, collar cutter
   6. Allen, Mrs. (Miss in 1907)
   8. Hull, John, labourer
 10. Shane, Joseph, carman
 12. Nelson, W. J., van driver
..........Hurst Street intersects
 18. Faulkner, R., bread server
 20. Gateway
22, 24. Whiteside, Mrs., spirit grocer

Kennedy's Entry
off Barrack Street

a few small houses

Kennedy's Row
off Smithfield

thirteen small houses

Kensington Avenue
off Grace Avenue, Bloomfield

   1. McKelvey, James, beamer
   3. Boyd, Robt., engineer
   5. McConnell, W., brick layer
   7. Graham, M., printer
   9. Bell, John, shipwright
 11. Lemon, James, plater
 13. Craine, Robt., carpenter
 15. Moody, Jos., clerk
 17. Allen, J. T., tenter
 19. Vacant
 21. Anderson, N., labourer
 23. McCreery, John K., clerk
 25. Johnston, Wm., engineer
27 to 31. Vacant
 33. Murphy, Thos., time keeper
 35. Walker, Robt., sawyer
 37. Vacant
 39. Moody, David, labourer
 41. Hunniford, W. J., fitter
 43. McIndoo, T., cabinet maker (Thos., caulker in 1907)
 45. Morrow, Isaac, brass finisher
 47. Officer, E., manager
 49. Harper, Richard
 51. Morton, E., engineer
                                __________

       Vacant ground
 30. Robson, Wm., fitter
 32. Anderson, S., brick layer
 34. Clarke, H., insurance agent
 36. Beaty, W. R., engineer (Beattie in 1907)
 38. Trimble, J., carding master
 40. Vacant
 42. Brannigan, S., machine man
 44. McColl, J., brick layer
 46. Harvey, Geo., shipwright
 48. Downing, Alex., moulder
 50. Whiteside, James, baker
 52. McFadden, John, beamer
 54. Johnston, Jane (Ellen in 1907)

Kensington Street
Albion Street to Donegall Road

   1. Gillis, Jos., flax dresser
   3. McGibbon, A., box cutter
   5. Surplus, Margaret
   7. Armstrong, W., bookkeeper
   9. Hull, Mary E.
 11. McMaster, M., ladies' nurse
 13. Kinkaid, S., traveller
 15. Miller, Ellen
 17. Larmour, James
 19. Mahood, R., tailor
 21. Donaghy, Wm., labourer
 23. Loughridge, Jos., labourer
 25. Moore, Ann
 27. McKenzie, J., labourer
 29. Cowan, Alex., car driver
 31. Vacant
 33. Reid, Mary Ann
 35. Ferris, Jos., labourer
..........Stroud Street intersects
 37. Archer, J., iron dresser
39 to 43. Vacant
 45. Alexander, Mrs.
 47. Coote, J. J., shoe maker
 49. Side door
                                __________

   2. Magill, David
   4. McConnell, R., shoe maker
   6. Todd, Catherine
   8. Watson, John, labourer
 10. McLaughlin, Wm., labourer
 12. Hopkins, Margaret
 14. Little, Mrs. (Elizabeth in 1907)
 16. McFetridge, J., commissionaire (Margaret in 1907)
 18. Morrison, Robert
 20. Smylie, Jane
 22. Carson, Elizabeth
 24. Booth, Geo., iron turner
 26. Walker, R., plasterer
 28. Bell, John, labourer
30, 32. McAlpin, S., laundry
 34. Stewart, Miss, ladies' nurse
 36. Finlay, David, carter
 38. Armstrong, A., labourer
40, 42. Stores and stables

Kent Square
off Kent Street

a small number of houses

Kent Street
Royal Avenue to Carrick Hill

   2. Side door
   4. Baird, W. & G., Ltd., stabling yard
   6. Vacant
   8. Nelson, S., cabinet maker
 10. Green, M., egg merchant
 12. Hill, R. D. & Co., rag mhs.
 14. Vacant
16, 18. Smith, W., & Co., provision merchant
 20. Murray, James, city building and joinery works
 24. Vacant
26, 28. Old Public Bakery stabling yard - J. Maxwell, caretaker
 30. Barry, Susan, marine store
 32. Day, Mrs., confectioner
 34. Murray, Margt., grocer
 36. Boyles, James, dealer
 38. McStravick, J., labourer
 40. McKinney, Catherine
42, 44. Vacant
 46. McClean, R., export yard
 48. McKinney, Thos., labourer
 50. Quinn, John, carter
 52. Burns, John, nail maker
54, 56. McClean, Robert, & Son, provision merchants and live pig dealers
 58. McKinney, Jas., labourer
                                __________

       Back entrance to "Brown House," A. Bradley, proprietor
       Crane & Sons, stables
..........Stephen Street intersects
 23. Ligget, John, brick layer
 25. McKinney, John,  boot maker
 27. Foots, Chas., labourer

Kerrera Street
off Crumlin Road

       McCormick, James, publican (Side door)
..........Chatham Street intersects
..........Elmfield Street intersects
7, 9. McBride, F., dairy
 11. McCurry, T., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. McCann, Anna
 17. McLoughlin, Isabella
 19. Vacant
..........Oakfield Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Parkinson, David, dyer
   4. Croskrey, Eliza
   6. Renton, William, bleacher
   8. Smith, Jas., dyer
 10. McNamee, J., flax dresser (Sarah in 1907)
 12. McKnight, Wm., clerk
 14. Davison, John, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. McBriarty, Jas., plumber (@ 16 in 1907)
 20. Carson, John, van driver
 22. Leathem, C., damask weaver
 24. McAnally, Danl., mason
 26. Conlon, W. J., weaver
       Vacant ground
52 to 56. Vacant

Keswick Street
off Ambleside Street

   1. Pratt, Alex., labourer
   3. Lyle, Mrs.
   5. Tate, Robt. J., carpenter
   7. Smith, John, joiner
   9. Irvine, Bella
 11. Beadnell, R., flax dresser
 13. Bell, Wm., carpenter
 15. McCausland, T., iron turner
 17. Nimmons, Robt., painter
 19. McComb, John
 21. Davison, Geo., carpenter
 23. Clarke, Charlotte
 25. Kernaghan, Margaret
 27. Whiteside, T., iron turner
 29. Phillips, Jas., labourer
 31. Naylor, Lizzie
 33. Best, John, labourer
 35. Bell, Jane
 37. Jenkins, R., engineer
 39. Wilson, R., labourer
 41. Hale, William
 43. Vacant
 45. Thompson, T., joiner
 47. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 49. Hill, Thomas
 51. Forsythe, Robt., labourer
 53. Berlin, James
                                __________

2, 4. Hamilton, Wm., grocer
   6. Gilmore, Wm., labourer
   8. Anderson, T., bundler
 10. Christie, Robt.
 12. Hill, Joseph, van driver
 14. Haynes, S., tailor
 16. Steenson, S., labourer
 18. Stewart, Wm.
 20. Walsh, Henry, labourer
 22. Cross, Wm., stone cutter
 24. McGookin, Maria
 26. McKeown, Thos., druggist
 28. Hughes, W., insurance agent
 30. Aiken, John, glazier
 32. Law, Eliza
 34. Rilley, Mrs.
 36. Connolly, Wm., rivetter
 38. Beattie, Thos., machinist
 40. McClung, Margaret
 42. Johnston, J., brick layer
 44. Melvin, Mrs.
 46. Vacant
 48. Campbell, John
 50. Patton, John, labourer
 52. Lacey, Mrs.
 54. Kissick, Lizzie
 56. Vacant
 58. Finlay, G., miller
 60. Vacant

Keyland's Place
off Amelia Street

   1. Quinn, Eliza
   3. Wheeler, Thos., carter
   5. Maxwell, Mrs. E.
   7. O'Brien, Mary
   9. Gribbon, Hugh, labourer
 11. Thompson, Wm., rivetter
 13. Mayne, Eliza
 15. Sykes, David, carter
 17. Vacant
 19. Gilmore, J., yardman
                                 __________

   2. Flannigan, P., stores (Mrs. E., stores in 1907)
   4. Robinson, Wm., stores
   6. Creaney, Mrs. J. E.
   8. Magee, Mary
       Franklin Street Collar Company, goods and workers' entrance

Khartoum Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. McMahon, J., labourer
   3. Canavan, C., labourer
   5. Hughes, P., labourer
   7. McMahon, P., railway porter
   9. Fearon, Edw., labourer
 11. Connolly, James
 13. Smith, David, mechanic (Miss in 1907)
 15. Larkin, J., labourer
 17. Brown, James, shopman
 19. Ward, Mary
 21. McKenna, Ann
                                __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Kearney, J., assistant guard
   6. McMahon, J., labourer
   8. Reynolds, James, labourer
 10. O'Hara, William, labourer (Chas. in 1907)

Kilburn Street
off Donegall Road

no houses

Kildare Street
off Park Street

   1. Dougherty, A., labourer
   3. Molloy, Ellen
   5. McNally, P., dock labourer
   7. McGregor, J., labourer
   9. McCormick, Samuel
 11. McMahon, Edward
 13. Williamson, J., dealer
 15. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 17. Mulyrin, M., labourer
 19. Kelly, Isabella
 21. Prunty, P., labourer
 23. McCartney, H., pig butcher
                                __________

   2. Feran, A., labourer
   4. Maher, Rose A.
   6. Fleming, Patrick
   8. Carroll, Jos., labourer
 10. Cairns, Catherine
 12. Gillin, John, grocer
 18. Boyle, Wm.
 20. Miller, Patk., labourer
 22. Mills, Thos., moulder
 24. Doherty, Jos., labourer
 26. Burns, Thos., fowl butcher

Killarney Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlon Street

   1. Kirkpatrick, Margaret
   3. Stevenson, J., labourer
   5. McDonnell, Wm., labourer
   7. Wilson, John, painter
   9. Davidson, John, labourer
 11. Burgess, W. H., carter
 13. Dalton, David, carter
 15. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 17. Quinn, George, labourer
 19. Moreland, D. G., labourer
 21. McCall, D., plater's helper
 23. Quinn, Israel, carter
 25. Loughans, Wm., carter
 27. Fryers, W. J., carter
 29. O'Hara, Mary
31, 33. Carmichael, J., joiner (James, grocer in 1907)
                                __________

   2. McClelland, David, grocer
   4. Brennan, David, labourer
   6. Charleton, Robt., rougher
   8. McCord, Matthew, labourer
 10. Teaney, Mrs.
 12. Porter, Geo., coal porter
 14. Logan, Mrs.
 16. Graham, J., tram conductor
 18. Hendry, John, shoe maker
 20. Vacant
 22. Smith, G., joiner
 24. Ferris, Elizabeth
 26. Thompson, G., brick layer
 28. Redmond, Chas., labourer
 30. Gordon, Eliza
 32. Wright, E., shoe maker

Killeen Road
off Belmont Road, Strandtown

       McKee, James, labourer
       Morrison, David, nurseryman
       Cairnduff, John, farmer
                              Stormont Castle
       Allan, Chas. E., C.E., and director Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd.

Killen Street
College Square North to Killen Place

   1. Canning, P., foreman labourer
   3. McConnell, Saml., labourer
   5. Linsky, Catherine
                                __________

2, 4. Craig, J. & Sons, packing case makers & carpenters
   6. Rodgers, J., french polisher
   8. Kelly, T., publican (side door)
..........Institution Street intersects
 10. Boyle, Hugh, labourer
 12. Moran, Wm.

Killen's Place
Killen Street to Lettuce Hill

   1. Dunn, Samuel, chandler
   3. Dunn, James, labourer
   5. Kelly, J., labourer
   7. Planten, Joseph, labourer
..........Hamill Street intersects
   9. McCrudden, R., labourer
                                __________

   2. McCartney, J., labourer
   4. McTague, Thos., labourer
   6. Reilly, M., labourer (Ann in 1907)
   8. Blake, Patk., labourer
 10. Smith, Mary Ann
 12. Clark, F., labourer

Kilmood Street
Bryson Street to Seaforde Street

   1. Wilson, Sarah
   3. Bassett, Wm., brick layer
   5. Murphy, Peter, carpenter (John, carpenter in 1907)
7 to 13. Vacant
 15. Edgar, Robt., carpenter
 17. Gateway
 19. Vacant
 21. Pope, R., boiler maker
 23. Hennon, T., boiler maker
 25. Ireland, Jos., carrier (Robert, carrier in 1907)
 27. Gateway
 31. Gray, Saml., stone mason
 33. Savage, Roland, joiner
 35. Vacant
 37. Murphy, Jas., labourer (James, joiner in 1907)
 39. Arnott, T., brass moulder
 41. Truesdale, David
 43. Wilson, Peter
 45. O'Neill, Jno., labourer
 47. Hart, Jno., brick layer
 49. Smith, J., moulder
                                __________

   2. Davis, Wm., joiner
   4. Williamson, J., moulder
   6. Quinn, R., carpenter (Robert, joiner in 1907)
   8. McKelvie, J., pattern maker
 10. Ward, J., seaman
 12. McCullough, J., craneman
 14. Gateway
 16. McMaster, D., labourer
 18. Adair, James, labourer
 20. Gateway
 22. Gormley, J., machine man
 25. Stables
 26. Fitzgerald, F., collar cutter
 28. McCarthy, T., smith
 30. Kelly, J., caretaker
 32. Heggarty, J., baker
 34. Flanagan, Catherine
 36. Boyle, Ed., saddler
 38. McGeown, Thos., labourer
 40. Smith, H., labourer
 42. Stitt, J., fitter
 44. Brannigan, Sarah

Killowen Street
off Woodstock Road

       Vacant ground
 39. McKnight, Mary
 41. McMeekin, R. J., baker
 43. Wilson, Mrs.
 45. Vacant
 47. Mark, John, clerk
 49. Fletcher, Jas., engineer (Donald, coppersmith in 1907)
 51. Stouppe, W. J., carpenter
 53. Mayes, W. J., artist
 55. Douglas, Robt., engineer
 57. Martin, David
 59. Wilson, A. J., postal clerk
 61. Steele, Wm., pattern maker
 63. Flockhart, Thos., engineer
 65. Balfour, Peter, joiner
 67. Sugden, Henry, painter
 69. Govan, John, clerk
 71. Larkin, Samuel, clerk
 73. Morrison, Neil
 75. Jones, Ernest E., clerk
 77. Cromie, Jane
 79. Lee, Jos., musician
 81. Chalmer, Mrs.
 83. Leith, R., telegraph clerk
85, 87. Vacant
 89. McKee, Thos., carpenter
 91. McCrum, Jas., engineer
 93. Chambers, R. J., baker
 95. Beattie, Mrs. (Charlotte in 1907)
 97. Pearson, W., book binder
 99. McNeill, Ptk., carpenter
101. Lyons, J. W., joiner
103. Keith, James, baker
105. Cosgrove, John, chef
107. Morrison, David, baker
109. O'Rorke, Mrs.
                                __________

 42. Vacant
 44. Mitchell, G. L., joiner
 46. Clugston, Wm., carpenter
 48. Vacant
 50. McGovern, Patk. E., clerk
 52. Mitchell, T. E., commercial traveller
 54. Keith, James, clerk
 56. Firth, Thos., agent
 58. Gray, Robt., engine fitter
 60. Kerr, Wm., engine fitter
 62. Gilmore, Rd., printer
 64. Wilson, Joseph
 66. Jackson, J., baker
 68. Montgomery, A., draper
 70. Leathem, Ezekiel, fitter
 72. McDougall, Thomas
 74. Belford, W. J., postal clerk
 76. Thompson, W., linen lapper
 78. McLean, C., brass finisher
 80. Dunlop, J., commercial traveller
 82. Milligan, Robert
 84. Nelson, Horace
 86. Brown, Miss (Rebecca in 1907)
 88. Fry, Wm., traveller
 90. Milne, Jas., lithographer
 92. Boyd, William
 94. Reid, Wm., bread server
 96. Moore, Alex., tailor
 98. Frizell, Ann
100. Trelford, M.
102. Skelly, James, draper
104. Gray, Mrs.
106. Leinster, Thos., baker
108. McCullough, W., carpenter
110. Black, Geo., joiner

Kilronan Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Moore, W., brick layer
   3. Ingram, Jas., salesman
   5. McNamara, Mrs.
   7. Jackson, T., linen lapper
   9. Jameson, Wm., mechanic
 11. Calderwood, John, carpenter
 13. Teggart, J., brick layer
 15. Howard, Elizabeth
 17. Vacant
 19. Ferguson, James, seaman
 21. Vacant
 23. Purcell, T., Custom House
 25. Doherty, H., collar cutter
 27. Wilson, Geo., joiner
 29. Baird, M., joiner
 31. Stevenson, T. G., carpenter
 33. Johnston, J., blacksmith
 35. Hamilton, Jas., painter
 37. McIlwee, Jane
 39. Willis, Jos., carpenter
 41. Bradley, Patk., labourer
 43. Pollock, Mrs.
 45. Boyd, Thos., shipwright
 47. Oakman, Jno., pensioner
 49. Gilfinnan, S. D., clerk
 51. Hadding, S., cook
 53. Young, Paul, grocer
                                 __________

   2. Fitzsimmons, Sarah
   4. Harlstone, F., sergeant-major R. Engineers
   6. Mullan, Jas., saddler
   8. Malcomson, Eliza Jane
 10. McCallum, J., plater
 12. Cochrane, Hugh, clerk
 14. Johnston, W. J., carpenter
 16. O'Neill, John, plumber
 18. Ard, J., painter
 20. White, John, confectioner
 22. Thompson, W., carpenter
 24. Downey, W., porter
 26. Williamson, A., engineer
 28. Williamson, W. C., i'nturn
 30. Ferris, Wm. R., clerk
 32. Henshaw, Jas., fitter
 34. Mawhinney, Jas., helper
 36. Heading, Samuel, labourer
 38. Stevenson, Mrs. E.
40, 42. Cormigan, R., spirit grocer

Kimberley Street
Blackwood Street to Haywood Avenue

   1. Doherty, T., grocer and p'mht. (provision merchant)
   3. Windrim, J., plasterer
   5. Vacant
   7. Craig, Miss Hannah
   9. Newell, Wm., G.P.O.
 11. Hill, D., pastry baker
 13. Potts, T., store keeper
 15. Herdman, Thos., carpenter
 17. Vacant
 19. Montgomery, W., sanitary inspector
 21. Collins, Wm., fitter
 23. Moore, J., draper
 25. Braden, J., mechanic
 27. McKeevor, Ptk., tailor
 29. Vacant
 31. Hassell, Geo., customs
 33. Gordon, Mrs.
 35. Godwin, W., steward
 37. Kyle, Thos., chef
 39. Walker, Thomas, artist
 41. Boyd, R. J., baker
 43. Parkes, Mrs. Agnes
 45. Clements, D. J., customs
 47. Clements, Thos., clerk
 49. Nesbitt, Peter, baker
 51. Foster, J., book binder
 53. Scott, Jos., bread server
 55. Dunscombe, Mrs.
 57. Jefferson, W. J., clerk
 59. Johnston, Mrs.
 61. Geddis, Saml., cloth passer
 63. Bell, J., bread server
 65. Murphy, H., bookkeeper
 67. McWhirter, Wm., cutter
 69. Mateer, Geo., bread server
 71. Ball, Mary Jane
 73. Temple, Matilda
 75. Calvert, Jos., Civil Service (attendant Queens College in 1907)
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
77, 79. Boyd & O'Hagan, spirit grocers
                             __________

   2. Speight, W., type writer
   4. Moore, Wm., seaman
   6. Blessington, Mrs.
   8. Gilpin, Jas., provision merchant
 10. O'Neill, Chas., grocer
 12. Wilson, R. L., hardware merchant
 14. Wilkes, Chas., confectioner
 16. Hampton, A., plumber
 18. Anderson, J., manager I.T.L.
 20. Caughey, G., furnisher
 22. Seymour, H. R., farrier
 24. Pollock, John
 26. Craw, H., coach trimmer
 28. Carson, David, saddler
 30. Long, Wm., engineer
 32. Burns, E., store keeper
 34. Archer, J., collector
 36. Vacant
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 78. Jackson, Lewis, clerk (Jack, James, baker in 1907?)
 80. Magee, H., labourer (customs in 1907)
 82. Flynn, Thos., labourer
 84. Martin, Wm., labourer
 86. Vacant

King Street
Smithfield to College Square East

                              [right hand side]
1, 3. McCann, D., dealer (Mrs., dealer in 1907)
   5. Dixon, T., & Son, mahogany, pine & hardwood merchants
7 to 11. Clokey, W. F., & Co., Embossing & Leaded Light Manufacturers, Glass, Paint, Oil and Colour Merchants, and Glaziers
 13. Irwin, Jos., grocer
 15. Neill, A., Miller and Corn Merchant
17, 19. McNaught, W. M., brass founder
21, 23. Little, R., bird dealer
 25. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
 27. Henderson, M., mechanic
29, 31. Wilson, W., boot and shoe manufacturer
33, 35. Montgomery, F. A., draper and outfitter
 37. Greenhill & Craig, electrical engineers, patentee disintegrating mills
39 to 43. Adams, John, artistic letterpress printer, book binder and stationer
..........Mill Street intersects
45, 47, 49. McEntee, J., publican
 51. Fitzpatrick, E., saddler & harness maker
 53. Pollock, John, tailor (H., tailor in 1907)
 55. Marley, S. & Sons, fish salesmen, auctioneers, etc.
 57. Campbell, M. T., tobacconist
 59. Scott, Joseph, butcher
..........King Street Place intersects
61, 63. McEntee, Jas., publican
 65. McGrady, John & Co., registered plumbers & electrical engineers
 67.Frazer, Mary Ann, leather and shoe grindery warehouse
 69. Vacant
71. 73. Gibson, Samuel, Wholesale Druggists and General Merchant, Drysalter, Oils and Colour Merchant
73a. Williamson Bros., tanners and curriers, Offices and stores, Royal Avenue
73a, 75. McCullough, S. & Co., Importers & Commission Merchants, Wholesale Provision & Foreign Produce Dealers. Telegrams, "Despatch," Belfast
75a, 77. The Globe Steam Laundry Co., Vans to all Districts; Telegraphic Address, "Despatch."
 79. Doran, J. A., brewery agent
 81. Gass, Joseph H., Cycle Agent and Machinist
 83. Fryer, Chas., draper
 85. Belfast Savings Bank - Rd. A. Drean, Actuary; J. A. Stewart, caretaker
..........King Street Mews intersects
 87. Reid, Robert, Manufacturer of Fancy Hand Embroideries, Sewed Muslims and Embroidered Handkerchiefs
 89. Bedford Temperance Hotel - Mrs. Young, proprietress
 91. Vacant
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Hanratty, J., clothier
   4. Maginnis, Jas., clothier
   "   Webb, John, postman
   6. Webb, W. H., hair dresser
   8. St. Mary's Presbytery - Rev. J. Burns, Adm.
 10. Turtle & Aird, oil merchants & mill furnishers
 12. Cahoon, R., pawn broker (M. J. in 1907)
 14. Avery, W. & T., Ltd., Weighing Apparatus Manufacturers
 16. Montgomery, R., saw maker
18, 20. Lavery, J., linen merchant
 22. Ward, W., cork manufacturer (M. in 1907)
 24. Hanratty, Jas., clothier
 26. Foley, F., clothes dealer
 28. McNulty & Close, hat manufacturers
 30. Vacant
 32. Hanratty, J., clothier
..........Mill Street intersects
34, 36. Rogan, Jas., publican
36a. Ruth, J., watch maker
 38. Murray, P., furniture bkr.
 40. Skillender, J., hair dresser
42, 44. Milling, R., baker & grocer
 46. McCluskey, E., confectioner
 48. Turley, M., dealer (Hugh E., teacher in 1907)
 50. Teer, George, clothier (William, clothier in 1907)
 52. Wilson, E., newsagent, tobacconist, etc.
54, 56. McAllister & Co., A., auctioneers, valuers, property brokers, insurance & commission agents
 58. Gt. Northern Creamery Society Ltd., stores
58a. Campbell, J. A., & Co., glass, oil and colour merchants, stained glass artists, Irish Glass Illuminating Co., glass embossers and mirror show card manufacturers
 60. Rainey, W. J., engraver and diesinker
 62. Wilson, David, seedsman
 64. Owens, James, grocer
 66. Christy, M., hat and bonnet box maker
 68. Wallace, Thos., printer
 70. McKenna, John, & Co., painters
 72. Just, Wm., clerk G.P.O.
 74. Wilson, H. G., watch maker
 76. Macleod, John, tailor (as McLeod in 1907)
 78. Glass, Miss, registry office
78a. Adair, Thomas & Son, linen manufacturers, flax spinners, bleachers, dyers and finishers, Greenvale Mills, Cookstown
 80. Duncan, James, wholesale leather, boot and boot top factor

King Street Mews
off King Street

       Stewart, John A. (porter Belfast Savings Bank)
       Boyd, Jas., horse shoer

King Street North
off Gardiner Street

twelve small houses

King Street Place
off King Street

   2. Duddy, Mrs., commission agent
   3. Lee, Joseph, labourer
   4. Lee, Hannah
       Saye, E., engineer & millwright

King's Court
off Lancaster Street

seven small houses

Kingscourt Street
Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. McAtamaney, Adw., plater
   3. Vacant
   5. McTear, Jas., shipwright
   7. Gracey, W. T., clerk
   9. McCourt, Jas., carter
 11. Mackrel, Geo., platers' helper
 13. McClements, J., carpenter
 15. Vacant
 17. Bishop, James, compositor
 19. Hazlett, Jas., con. R.I.C.
 21. Nelson, J., boiler maker
 23. Ogle, Jas., carpenter
 25. Clarke, Wm., plasterer
 27. McKay, Allan, engineer
 29. Seddon, Noah, clerk
 31. Allen, John, pawn broker
 33. Fleming, R., coal merchant
 35. Wright, Thos., baker
 37. Clarke, R. T., grocer's assistant
 39. Reid, Alex., joiner
 41. Stevenson, Jas., fitter
 43. Stewart, J., insurance agent
 45. Hodgen, R., carpenter
 47. Marshall, G., blacksmith
 49. Stewart, William
                                __________

   2. Graham, Wm., cook
   4. Walker, Wm., labourer
   6. Walker, Wm., clerk
   8. Hogg, John, stoker
 10. Barr, Wm., cooper
 12. Watson, Alex., cooper
 14. McConnell, H., constable R.I.C.
 16. Fender, Wm., iron turner
 18. Rochester, Geo., iron turner
 20. Murray, James, engineer
 22. Rowntree, R., clerk
 24. Lyle, T., engine driver
 26. McRoberts, Mrs.
 28. Stewart, Maria
 30. Adamson, Wm., joiner
 32. Preston, Wm., joiner
 34. Liddy, Thos., joiner
 36. Fairclough. G., boiler maker

Kingston Street
off Ardoyne Avenue

   2. Vacant
   4. Phillips, W., smiths' helper
   6. Bothwell, M., dress maker
   8. McCann, Hy., labourer
 10. McMullan, Robt., labourer
 12. Murray, Robt., labourer
14 to 38. Vacant

Kingswood Street
from Clandeboye Street to Templemore Street

   1. McCullough, T., labourer
   3. Bingham, John, gardener
   5. Hillis, Wm., tailor
   7. Vacant
   9. Robinson, J., labourer
 11. Darragh, Mat., moulder
 13. Vacant
 15. McAvoy, Wm., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Robinson, James
 21. Campbell, J., labourer
..........Lord Street intersects
 23. Stevenson, Robt., labourer
 25. Cramsie, Wm., labourer
 27. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 29. Craig, Robt., joiner
 31. Graham, Mrs. C.
 33. Vacant
 35. Rooney, Jas., labourer
 37. Mayes, Wm., labourer
                                __________

   2. Ross, Mrs.
   4. Campbell, J., shoe maker
   6. Innis, Henry, labourer
   8. Wallace, G., rivetter
 10. McWatters, Jas., carpenter
 12. Donaldson, W. H., strapper
 14. Martin, Chas., labourer
 16. Harvey, Robt., labourer
 18. McGowan, Wm., van driver
 20. Shannon, Adw., carpenter
 22. Allen, Mary Jane
 24. Boyd, John, labourer
 26. Allen, Mary Jane
 28. McConnell, Wm., moulder
 30. Conway, M., iron turner
 32. Hodgen, Wm., driller
 34. Dempster, Isabella
 36. Hillard, Jos., joiner
 38. Moore, John, carter
 40. Ritchie, R., helper
 42. Kirk, Robt., carter
 44. Cotter, William (Mrs. M. in 1907)
..........Lord Street intersects
 46. Vacant
 48. Nimmey, Lizzie
 50. Thompson, J., shipwright
 52. Jenkins, Sml., iron turner
 54. Clarke, Wm., van man
 56. Vacant
 58. McCaul, John, labourer
 60. Hamill, Jas., labourer
 62. Smyth, Thos., shipwright
 64. Robinson, J., upholsterer
66, 68. Vacant

Kinnaird Place
Thorndale Avenue to Kinnaird Terrace

       no houses yet built

Kinnaird Street
Duncairn Street to Thorndale Avenue

   1. Donaldson, Mrs. (Anna in 1907)
   3. Colhoun, David, gardener
   5. Ronaldson, Jas., cashier
   7. McKeever, C., retired engineer R.N.
                                __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Lecky, Miss
   6. Mills, W. J. C., solicitor (Fredk., solicitor's clerk in 1907)
   8. Purdy, J., warehouseman
 10. Rosenfield, M., general dealer
 12. Taylor, Mrs. (Ann in 1907)
 14. King, Mrs.
                                 Thorndale
       Bruce, James, D.L., J.P.
                                 The Farm
       Bruce, The Misses
                               Gate Lodge
       McClure, Jas., gardener

Kinnaird Terrace
from Kinnaird Place

   1. Hamilton, Andrew
   3. McCardle, J., commercial traveller
   5. Nesbitt, W. C., mechanical engineer
   7. Nesbitt, T., machine manufacturer
   "   Bradwen-Jones, Capt. W.
..........Kinnaird Place intersects
   9. Harte, Rev. F. E., minister of Carlisle Memorial Methodist Church
 11. Agnew, W. J.
 13. Clarke, Miss (Florence F. in 1907)
 15. Shaw, W., commercial traveller

Kirkliston Drive
off Cyprus Avenue, Bloomfield

                             [right hand side]
                                  Crescent
   1. Irvine, Robt., manager of W. & A. Gilbey Ltd.
   2. Mathews, Mrs.
                              Clogher Dene
       Horner, Rev. W. H., retired Presbyterian minister (Mrs. in 1907)
                                Craigmore
       Rimmer, William
                                 Klondyke
       Brady, Jas., linen merchant
                                 Belgravia
       Duff, Rev. Robert, M.A., of Mountpottinger Presbyterian Church
                                 The Ferns
       Moreland, Mrs. Harrison
                                  Norbrae
       Kirker, Miss
                                   Elmers
       Ross, John H.
       Porter, A. M., secretary of Northern Linen Co.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Bruce, Wm., of Irish Distillery, Cromar
                                  Kohinoor
   1. Witherow, Rev. Wm., of Westbourne Presbyterian Church
   2. Bruce, Wm., distiller
                                Tirmochree
       Ballantine, Rev. T. R., of Willowfield Presbyterian Church
                               Horden Villas
   1. Jones, the Misses, High School and Kindergarten
   2. Vacant

Kitchener Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Cuddy, Thos., cloth passer
   3. Vacant
   5. McMullan, Wm., engine driver
   7. McIvor, Wm., van man
   9. Carson, Mrs.
 11. Bunting, R., guard G.N.R.
 13. Wallace, M.
 15. Brown, R., vet. surgeon
 17. Henderson, Jas., fitter
 19. Vacant

Klondyke Street
off Jumna Street

   1. McQueen, Robt., labourer
   3. Benson, Robt., labourer
   5. Armstrong, Thos., carter
 15. Vacant
 17. Martin, John, labourer
 19. McCoy, Wm., shoe maker
 21. Simpson, Patk., labourer
 23. Maxwell, Eliza
 25. Menabry, G., red leader (Menabney, Mary Ann in 1907)
 27. Estler, Wm., labourer
 29. Rowland, Jas., soldier
 31. Nelson, John, labourer
                                __________

   2. Saunders, Mary
   4. Anderson, S., labourer
6, 8. Donald & Liggett, bakers
 10. Cummings, R., labourer
 12. Crooks, Robt., labourer
 14. McAllister, A., labourer
 16. Craig, Wm., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. French, Jas., shoe maker
 22. Flack, W. J., labourer
 24. McKee, John, carter
 26. Pitt, Miss Margaret
 28. Galway, James, clerk
 30. Vacant
 32. Addis, Wm., labourer
 34. Galway, Thos., labourer
 36. Trainor, D., stone cutter
 38. Trainor, Jos., stone cutter
 40. Hill, T., machine man
 42. Hunter, R., stone cutter
 44. McNeight, J., flax dresser (McKnight, Jos., flax dresser in 1907)
 46. McCullough, S., stone cutter
 48. Trainor, Danl., stone cutter

Knock Avenue Road
from Knock Road to Gilnahirk Road

                              [right hand side]
                                  Werinang
       Gordon, Hugh, merchant
                                   Mayfield
       Leslie, William
                               Dundela Manse
       Hunter, Rev. James, M.A.
                                  Lanaven
       Garrett, Edwd., manufacturer
                                    Rialto
       Cummings, Mrs.
                                Aline Cottage
       Kirk, Captain
                                 Strathview
       Mitchell, Mrs.
                              Shandown Villas
   1. Watson, W., commercial traveller
   2. Sturgeon, Henry, cashier
                                   Fairburn
       Stevenson, the Misses
                                Auburn Villa
       Alexander, J. W., japaner
                               Brook Cottage
       Jackson, Jos., dairyman
                                Brook House
       McDowell, Saml., druggist
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
                            Kensington House
       Brownlie, Mrs.
                              Kensington Villa
       Webb, Richard T., linen manufacturer
                                 Home Villas
   1. Smyth, John
   2. Archer, J., merchant tailor
                                  Eastlothian
       Vacant
                                   Lochlee
       Inniss, Wm., civil service
                                      Iona
       Gordon, Mrs.
                                  Killarney
       Harper, Miss Margaret
                                   Grianan
       McCaw, George, clerk
                           Eastlothian Cottages
       Brown, James, gardener
       Hanna, John, van man
                                  Greystones
       Forde, James, tea buyer
                                   The Elms
       Smith, Robert, druggist
                                    Avoca
       Davidson, Mrs.

Knock Road
from Newtownards Road Upper

                              [right hand side]
                               Bedford Villas
       Heron, John
       Vacant
                            Whittingham Villas
   1. Prenter, J. D.
   2. Burns, John
   3. Phenix, David
   4. Buckley, Edward, accountant
       Magee, Wm., sexton Methodist Church
                                Claremont
   1. Vacant
   2. Philpot, Mrs.
   3. Pullman, T., warehouseman
       Methodist Church - Robertson, Rev. James, D.D., minister
..........Green Road intersects
                              Brenthamville
   1. Walker, Geo., J.P., linen merchant
   2. Johnston, Francis
   3. Lepper, Chas. W., merchant
   4. Morrow, the Misses
   5. O'Neill, Henry, M.D.
..........Church Road intersects
       Dundela Presbyterian Church - Rev. Jas. Hunter, M.A., minister
                              Marybrook
       Davidson, The Misses
                                Archburn
       Hamilton, Rev. Thomas R. (Mrs. in 1907)
                              Rydal Mount
       Kelly, Thomson, linen merchant
                                Brooklyn
       Shaw, Lancelot, coal merchant & steamship owner
                               Rosemount
       Watson, John, merchant
                                Dundela
       Pyper, John, jeweller
                                Rosevale
       Coulter, Henry, cattle dealer
                             Herbert Villa
       Sherer, Mrs.
                            Salem Cottage
       Waugh, Mrs.
..........Sandown Road intersects
                             Knock House
       McFadden, James, farmer
       Knock Cemetery - Wm. Stewart, caretaker
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Lalghar
       Knock Ladies' School - The Misses Wiley (Principal, Miss Wylie in 1907)
..........Gilnahirk Road intersects
                                  Enderly
       Emerson, Edward, commission agent
       Knock County Down Railway Station - John McCluskey, station master
                          Newmarket Lodge
       Clegg, Robt. H., horse dealer
..........Cherryvalley intersects
                            Spokane Villa
       McIlroy, A., coal merchant
       Davison, J., commercial traveller
                            Palermo Villas
   1. Johnston, A., stock broker
                             Hassendean
       Calder, J. M., managing director
                         Kingston Cottages
   1. Martin, Wm., ploughman
   2. Long, James, labourer
   3. Matthews, T., sanitary inspector
..........Knock Avenue Road intersects
                            Beaconsfield
       Hurley, Fred. T., commission agent
                       Beaconsfield Lodge
       McGahey, Jas., gardener
                             Netherwood
       Caldwell, Donald G., paper merchant
                             Belgrave Villa
       Tate, Jas., National School teacher
                          Belgrave Cottages
   1. Hill, Joseph, manager
   2. Mackey, The Misses
                             Knock Cottage
       Watters, John, C.E.
..........Shandon Park intersects
                        Shandon Park Cottages
   1. Bowels, John, labourer
   2. Leech, B., night signalman
                           Orangefield Terrace
   1. King, R., draughtsman
   2. Atwell, Wm. J., merchant
                                Eden House
       Gelston, John, dairyman

Knock Church Road
from Sandown Road

                              [right hand side]
                                 Albert Villas
       Vacant
       Marshall, Mat., cycle agent
                            Island Vale Cottage
       McStay, Joseph, coachman
                                  Island Vale
       Campbell, William, foundry owner
       Rea, Robert
                                 East Cottage
       Montgomery, John, gardener
                           St. Columba House
       Bates, Edwd., Crown solicitor for the County Antrim
                           St. Columba Church
       Waters, Rev. R. E., minister
                                 Lynwood
       Vacant
                                   Redcot
       Paul, Thomas, India rubber manufacturer
                                  Rushford
       Gilson, William
                                    Roslyn
       Watson, Wm., seed merchant
                                   Yapton
       Scott, Mrs.
                                    Oakley
       Davidson, Jas., merchant
       Caretaker's house Presbyterian Church - William J. McConnell, caretaker
..........Knock Road intersects
                             Railway Cottages
       Taylor, Mrs. Mary Ann
                                 Glenaltans
       King-Kerr, Dr. Jas., J.P.
                                   Auburn
       McCulloch, Henry, book binder
                              Northcote Villa
       Kane, W. J., tea merchant
                           Cherryville Cottage
       Holland, Mrs.
                                __________

                                [left hand side]
                                   Chievely
       Johnston, Rev. Thomas
                              Wellesley Villas
   1. Roe, The Misses
   2. Unsworth, Wm. T.
                                  Gorteen
       Biggar, The Misses
                                  Belhaven
       Porter, Alex., flour merchant
                                  Belverdere
       Kennedy, Wm., manager and director
                                  Holly Park
       Patterson, Hugh H.
                                   Ingleside
       Cooper, John R., warehouseman
                                  Moorefield
       Moorehead, Robt., bookkeeper
                                    Lauriston
       Gibson, A., linen merchant
                                    Ethelberg
       Garrett, John, merchant
                                    Ardenza
       Murray, A. D., solicitor
                               Ardenza Lodge
       McBriar, Rchd., gardener
                                   Nestleton
       Vacant
       Maguinness, John, tea agent
                                 Glenderwen
       Jones, David, factory owner
                                  Clarence
       Morrow, Jas., leather merchant
                                  Sandhurst
       Carson, W. M., house and land agent
                                 The Maples
       MacGeagh, Mrs.
                                     Cedars
       McTear, the Misses
                                Sunnymead
       Deane, F. J., linen warehouseman
                                   Dunesk
       McKeown, Matthew. hardware merchant
                                  Avondale
       Morrow, J. H., commercial traveller
                                  Beechville
       Milliken, the Misses
                                 Rudeshum
       Beatty, Rev. W., D.D.
                                 Rosebank
       McMaster, builder
..........Barnett's Road intersects
                                 Hazelbank
       Moorhead, J. R., solicitor
                          Hazelbank Cottages
   1. Thompson, Alex., labourer
   2. Marshall, Orr, gardener
   3. Gilmore, Thos., labourer
   4. McAtee, Saml., postman
   5. Connor, John, gardener
   6. Nevill, Robt., labourer
                             Milverton House
       Todd, Thomas, commission agent
                                  Riversdale
       Nicholson, J. F., clerk
                                   Erin Villa
       Jones, Thomas
       Pettoviche, Antonine
                               Fountain Villas
       Ledlie, A., horse dealer
       Sloan, John, sea captain
       Moore, Robt., cashier

Knock Street
off Leadbetter Street

   1. Smith, Thos., publican
2, 4. McCalla, Matthew

Knockbreda Park
off Newtownards Road

                               Cecil Lodge
       Duncan, John
                                Haddington
       Porter, F. A.
                                      Ivy
       Johnston, Wm., sec. Henry Campbell & Co. Ltd., 41 Royal Avenue
                                  Clonkirk
       Turner, J. G.
                                   Ardagh
       Fennell, Mrs.
                                Inver House
       McDowell, Thos., bookkeeper
                                 Beechville
       Brown, Margaret
                                      Ury
       Pim, Robert B. (of John Pim & Son)
                                 Annaville
       Quinn, Stewart Blacker, chartered accountant
                                  Maryville
       Anderson, Mrs. (Mary M. in 1907)
                         Knockbreda Rectory
       Stewart, Rev. Henry W., rector of Knockbreda Parish Church
       Stewart, E. M., rent agent
                                   Innisfail
       McClure, Thomas, jeweller
                                The Lodge
       Barnes, John, gardener

Knockbreda Road
from Ormeau Road to Knock

                              St. John's Park
       Masonic Hall - McCormick, S., 12 Harrow Street, caretaker
                             Montrose Villas
   1. Fordyce, John, tea merchant
   2. Vacant
                              St. John's Park
                                 Woodbine
   5. Vacant
   6. McMurray, Mrs.
   7. Black, Henry, linen business
                                  Inverene
   8. Ross, Mrs.
                            Academy House
       Harvey, I., teacher
       Rosetta National School - I. Harvey, principal
                             Flush Cottage
       Sloan, Archibald
.........2nd Avenue (Rosetta Park) intersects
                             The Cottages
       Mann, Mrs.
       Two houses vacant
                           Fernvale Cottage
       Vacant
                                 Fernvale
       Ewing, James, farmer
..........from back entrance to Forster Green Hospital
                                Loughview
       McCormick, J., J.P., farmer
                           Willowbank House
       McCormick, W. J., farmer
                               Glen Dun
       Gamble, W. J., copper & tinsmith
                          Stormount House
       Roberts, S. Thomas, clerk
                              Greenouge
       Purdy, William, mechanic
                            Glenpark Villa
       McCullough, Jas., baker
                              Stanleyville
       Hill, Samuel, grocer
                           Shamrock Bank
       Campbell, Thomas, druggist
                           Glenside Park
       Robinson, John
                     Glenbrook Gate Lodge
       Vacant
                              Glenbrook
       Gregg, William
                           Cregagh House
       Wilson, Mrs. Susanna
                            Glen Cottage
       Stewart, Archibald, dairyman
       Castlereagh Mission Hall
                              City View
       Campbell, Hugh, farmer
       Kane, Edward, dairyman
                            Cedar Grove
       Gunning, Samuel C.
       Bell, Culbert H.
                         Winnington House
       Whitehead, Charles D.
                            Marston House
       Silcock, Catherine
                           Kensington House
       Calow, C., jeweller
                                  Maryville
       Carson, A., plumber
       Gilmour, Rev. J.
                                 Castledona
       Robinson, Jane
                                  ________

                               [left hand side]
                                 Maymount
       McCance, Wm., merchant tailor
                                  Oakleigh
       Hall, Thomas, traveller
       Kennedy, R. N.
                              Kevock House
       Malcolm, Wm., engineer
                                    Dunesk
       Wisnom, Hugh, superintendent engineer
                              Cloonee Villa
       Morris, Mrs. Marianne
                                  Mossvale
       Morrison, Mrs. Elizabeth
                                   Hillview
       Stanley, Robt. O., salesman
                                  Woodvale
       Watson, Mrs. Ellen J.
                                 Knockdara
       Vacant
                                 Beechgrove
       Williamson, Joseph, chemist
                                   Maralin
       Mercer, John Joseph
                                 Hesseville
       Neeson, James C.
                               Doon-Var-Na
       Stewart, Robt., auctioneer

 

 


..........2nd Avenue (Rosetta Park) intersects
                                Flush House
       Manley, Waring
                                 Flush Farm
       Fox, Henry, accountant
       Devlin, Mrs. Rose
       McAlpine, John, labourer
       McClurg, Wm., labourer
       Dornan, R., labourer
       Scott, Mary
       Anley, Wm., labourer
                                   Fernvale
       Ewing, James, farmer
                                  Loughview
       McCormick, J., J.P., farmer
       Swan, Thomas, printer
       Hayes, Hugh, farmer
                          Willowbank House
       McCormick, W. J., farmer
                                Glen Dun
       Gamble, W. J., copper and tinsmith
                           Stormount House
       Roberts, S. Thomas, clerk
                            Glenpark Villa
       McCullough, Jas., baker
                               Stanleyville
       Hill, Samuel, grocer
                            Villas Speranza
   1. Acheson, Margaret
   2. Vacant
                                Glenbrook
       Gregg, Mrs.
                              Cregagh House
       Wilson, T., poor rate collector
                                  Glenvale
       Ewing, Wm. J., farmer
       Stewart, A., dairyman
       Castlereagh Mission Hall
                                Cedar Grove
       Bell, Hugh
       Bell, James, traveller
                    Lisnashanagh (Lisnasharragh in 1907)
       Dunbar, Wm., bookkeeper
                                Beech Lodge
       Whitehead, Henry
                                  Maryville
       Carson, A., plumber, etc.
       McFadden, Geo., warehouseman

Knockdeane Park
from Newtownards Road to Gilnahirk Road

                                  Dungeeha
       Malcolm, John, house and land agent
                                  Lime Villa
       Compton, George
                                Glendaragh
       Martin, H. L., commercial traveller
                                Ardnagrena
       Farrell, Wm. J., yarn manager
                                   Alona
       Bell, David, tea merchant
                                   Astolat
       Milliken, John, secretary
                                   Homlea
       Louden, David, merchant
                            Knockdene Lodge
       Farrell, James