LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets - Alphabetically

A   -   B to Bethany   -   B   -   C to Chambers   -   Channing to College   -   Colligan to Cyprus   -   D to Donegall Square West   -   D

E F G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L   -   M Mc   -   NOP   -   QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Haddow Street
Sugarfield Street to Bellevue Street

   2. Totton, Geo., labourer
   4. Lester, Wm., labourer
   6. Spratt, Thos., labourer
   8. Ferris, Geo., labourer
 10. Kirker, Jas., labourer
 12. Saulters, Mrs.
 14. Drennan, Mrs.
 16. Cumming, Sarah
 18. Irvine, Eliza
 20. McTear, Mrs.

Halcombe Street
off Woodstock Road

 21. Vacant
 23. Canning, A., engine driver
 25. Magee, W. H., constable B.C.D. Railway
 27. Thompson, Thos., painter
 29. Cloyd, John, labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Tait, James, foreman
 35. Beattie, Robt., stevedore
 37. Holmes, A., labourer
 39. Crossley, Agnes
 41. Greer, James, clerk
 43. McMillen, R., compositor
 45. Moore, George, joiner
 47. McNiff, Jas., boiler maker
 49. Hinds, C., assistant foreman
                              __________

 22. Vacant
 24. Cathcart, Robt., baker
 26. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 28. Kirk, John, engineer
 30. Pearson, J.
 32. Millar, Alex.
 34. Gibson, Mrs.
 36. Vacant
 38. Nesbitt, Elizabeth
 40. Harrison, Saml., carpenter
 42. Brown, Wm., carpenter
 44. Ward, Hugh
 46. Johnston, Mrs.
 48. Coard, Mrs.
 50. Wallace, Jos., labourer
 52. Porter, Jas., brass finisher

Haldane Court
off Haldane Street

three small houses

Haldane Street
off Hampden Street

   1. Scott, Alex., labourer
   3. Dempster, Jas., labourer
   5. Nesbitt, Thos., labourer
   7. Ritchie, Mrs.
   9. Henderson, Mrs.
 11. Atcheson, Mrs.
 13. Kesh, Mrs.
 15. Fleming, Wm., traveller
 17. Ellison, Mrs.
 19. Smyth, Wm., gateman
                                __________

   2. Chapman, R. H., rougher
   4. Reevy, Ellen
6, 8. Vacant
 10. McMillen, John, painter
 12. McDowell, S., carter
 14. Hull, R., damask weaver
 16. Lewis, Thos., labourer
 18. Mackin, Robt., car driver
 20. Vacant
 22. Christie, Margaret
 24. Donnell, Mrs.

Halliday's Road
Duncairn Street to Boyle Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Kirk, John, traveller
3, 5. McCusker, M., spirit grocer
..........Stratheden Street intersects
   5. McMullan, D., Scripture reader
   7. McKenzie, Mrs.
   9. Robertson, J., confectioner
 11. Gilmore, J., confectioner
 13. Gilmore, J. & G., cabinet makers
..........Spamount Street intersects
 17. McGrath, M., dress maker
 19. McNulty, Anne
 21. Beggs, W. C., grocer
 23. McMenemy, Mary C., confectioner & registry office
 25. Murray, S., carpenter
..........Upper Meadow Street intersects
27a. Side door
..........Hillman Street intersects
..........Duncairn Gardens intersects
 27. Magee, Margaret, grocer
 29. McCormick, A., boot maker
 31. McChesney, Geo., labourer
 33. Templeton, J., bread server
 35. Kane, Robert, clerk
 37. Stringer, W., slater
 39. Spence, Thos., labourer
 41. Drain, Henry, labourer
 43. Ash, R. J., grocer
..........Upper Mervue Street intersects
 45. Moore, M., spirit grocer
47, 49. McHugh, C., dealer
 51. Dougan, John
 53. Gibson, John, painter
 55. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 57. Doherty, Miss
 59. Turner, Sml., plater
 61. Watterson, F., iron turner
 63. Johnson, Geo., labourer
 65. McWatters, D., labourer
 67. Coyle, John, tailor
 69. Moore, Mrs.
 71. Craig, Robt., van man
 73. McGarry, E., labourer
 75. Mahood, H., labourer
 77. Long, Rachael
 79. Crymble, S., labourer
 81. Watson, Alex., gardener
                                __________

   2. O'Boyle, J., publican
   4. Morgan, Miss, dress maker
   6. Toner, Jas., labourer
   8. McIlwrath, J., chimney sweep
 10. McCall, John, carter
 12. Faloon, James, painter
 14. Murphy, Nelly, char woman (Norah, char woman in 1907)
14. Riddell, F., plumber
 16. Turley, J., teacher
 18. Star of the Sea National School - J. Turley, principal
 20. Star of the Sea Convent Schools
 22. Shearer, P., butcher
 24. Gallagher, J., leather merchant
26, 28. Lavery, J., spirit grocer
..........Hillman Street intersects
..........Duncairn Gardens intersects
                          Seaview Terrace
 74. Vacant
 76. Shannon, J., sexton St. James's Church
 78. McCallum, R., boot maker (McCollum @76 in 1907)
 80. McGill, Mrs. E. (Magill, Lizzie in 1907)
 82. Davidson, E. J., shipwright
 84. Boal, O., joiner
 86. Smyth, Wm., painter
 88. McConnell, Jas., painter
 90. Frame, Sml., joiner
 92. Morrison, W., hair dresser
 94. Bickerstaff, W., labourer
 96. Morrison, W., hair dresser
 98. Rolston, Mrs., confectioner
100. Higgins, R., engine driver
102. Bunting, Margaret
104. Butler, G., car driver
106. Hamilton, Mrs. (T. J., van man in 1907)
108. Seaton, Mrs.
110. McCullough, J., railway clerk
112. Parker, Alex., caulker
114. Dunn, James, rope and twine maker
116. Lowry, Jno., carter
118. Miley, John, labourer
120. Donaldson, D., carpenter
122. Vacant
124. Anderson, W., coachman
126. Boyd, Saml., carpenter
128. McCrudden, J., rent collector
130. Reid, Carlisle, laundress
132. Harvey, Jas., gardener
134. Dillott, Jos., plasterer
136. McMaster, Mrs.

Hamburg Street
Athens Street to Canton Street

   2. Darragh, Wm., fitter
   4. White, Mrs.
   6. Smyth, R., labourer
   8. Huston, T., labourer
 10. Snodden, Lucy
 12. Elliott, Geo., labourer
 14. Stewart, T., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Eagle, John, pork cutter
 20. Rodgers, H., labourer
 22. Lavery, Saml., labourer

Hamill Square
off Lettuce Hill

   1. Denver, R., tobacco spinner
   3. Bowen, Thos., dealer
   5. McCorry, Henry, labourer
   7. Carney, M., fish salesman
   9. McGuigan, John, labourer
 11. Lawson, J., cycle mechanic
 13. McGinn, Michl., carter
 15. Mulholland, P., carter
 17. Yard
 19. Taylor, John, labourer
 21. Mooney, Rose
 23. McCullough, Jas., carter
 25. Campbell, B., cab owner (Mary in 1907)
 27. Campbell, P., shoe maker
 29. Yard
 31. Stewart, Sarah
 33. O'Hanlon, T., dealer
 35. Macklin, R., labourer
 37. Murray, W., tele lineman
 39. Kely, John, cabinet maker (Mary in 1907)
                               __________

   4.Derby, Thos., cook
   6. Grant, Bernard, carter
   8. O'Neill, B., labourer

Hamill Street
Divis Street to Killen's Place

1, 3. (Side doors) Murray, H., publican
   5. O'Hanlan, M., winder
   7. McKinley, Maria
..........Hamill Street Place intersects
  9. McCormick, J., seaman
 11. Bunting, R., labourer
 13. Toland, Henry, labourer (Tolan, Mary in 1907)
 15. Donaghey, Lewis, labourer
 17. Callen, Cecilia, grocer
..........Cross Street South intersects
 19. Carr, Mary
 21. O'Hanlon, J., labourer
 23. Fox, John, labourer (Ellen in 1907)
 25. Morrison, J., confectioner
 27. McShane, T., pork cutter
 29. McCaffrey, P., hardware
 31. McGroggan, Mary
 33. Johnstone, M., butcher
 35. McGivern, Arthur, baker
 37. Ferris, Wm., coal carter
..........Steele Street intersects
 39. Palmer, T., brick layer
 41. Neilly, Henry, butcher
 43. Hillman, Thos., butcher
 45. Devine, Hugh, labourer
                             __________

2, 4. (Side doors) Wilson, Wm., provision merchant
   6. Hamill, A., J.P., rent office; P. Murphy, agent
   8. Trainor, P., shoe maker
 10. Cunningham, E., labourer
 12. Donnelly, J., labourer
 14. Magee, Arthur, blacksmith
 16. Monaghan, Rose
 18. Kelly, Jos., pork cutter
 20. McDonnell, F., cork cutter
..........Beattie's Entry intersects
 24. McMahon, Mary
 26. Wise, Fras., labourer
 28. Kennedy, Bridget (Ann in 1907)
 30. Mackle, Lavinia
 32. Donnelly, Wm., saddler
 34. Davey, Wm., butcher
 36. Finlay, Mary, mill worker
 38. McManus, J., labourer
..........Hamill's Court intersects
 40. Harper, A., cattle dealer
 42. McCrea, John, labourer
 44. McVeigh, James, labourer
 46. Maguire, A., shoe maker
 48. Coleman, J., coach builder
..........Steele's Court intersects
 50. Carlin, John, labourer
 52. Mooney, Edw., labourer
 54. Deary, Sarah

Hamill Street Place
off Hamill Street

four small houses

Hamill's Court
off Hamill Street

   1. Giffin, Alex., labourer
   3. Smith, B., dealer
   5. Fay, Patk., labourer
                                __________

   2. Tolan, Henry, carter
   4. Marlow, Cornelius, labourer
   6. Kearney, P., labourer

Hamilton Place
Murray's Place to Swift Street

   1. Magee, J., basket maker (Mrs. in 1907)
   3. Morgan, Eliza
   5. Rooney, Mrs.
   7. Johnston, J. C., carpenter
   9. McCann, Hiram, dealer
 11. Greeve, Thos., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Ryan, John, car man
 17. Dougan, Samuel
 19. McLarnon, W. J., carter
 21. Gateway
 23. Greer, R., labourer
 25. Wilson, G., labourer
27, 29. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Stevenson, R., car owner
   6. McGrattan, W., labourer
8, 10. Gateway
 12. Gourley, Robt., carter
 14. Stevenson, T., car owner
 16. Gateway
 18. O'Brien, F., labourer
 20. Lowry, Saml., labourer
 22. Thompson, Jas., seaman
 24. Burns, Sarah

Hamilton Road
off Queen's Road

no houses

Hamilton Street
Cromac Street to Joy Street

   1. Side door
   3. McKenna, Hugh, lodgings
   5. Kilpatrick, W. A., veterinary surgeon
   7. Stables
   9. Harkness, Isaac, labourer
 11. Russell, Mary, dealer
 13. McCormick, Margaret
 15. McAlinden, Mrs.
 17. Garvy, Mary (Garvey, Elizabeth in 1907)
 19. McCabe, Julia
21, 23. Magee, James, fancy paper box manufacturer
 25. McGirr, Mary
 27. Connolly, John, engineer
 29. Close, Eliza
..........Catherine Street North intersects
 31. Denny, Wm., publican
 33. Vacant
 35. Brown, E., traveller
 37. Vacant
 39. Hill, Mrs., linen finisher
 41. Close, Mrs.
                                 __________

   2. Orr, John, horse dealer
   6. Dillon, J. & Co., farriers
 10. Brown, M., stone cutter
 12. Greenan, Eliza, fruit dealer
 14. McGrath, Sarah
..........Grace Street intersects
 16. Gibson, S., grocer
 18. Mallon, John, labourer
20 to 24. Coakley, D. & Son, pillowcase manufacturers
26, 28. Hall, W., Cromac laundry
 30. Menary, Mrs., hemstitching and finishing
 32. Briggs, W., boot maker
 34. Reid, John, labourer
..........Catherine Street North intersects
 36. Mulholland, D., brick layer
 38. Doherty, E., mechanic
 40. Hughes, Mrs.
 42. Nicholl, Miss
 44. Bell, James, printer
 46. McCready, Jas., stoker

Hampden Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Hill, Mrs.
   3. Foye, Albert, clerk
   5. Nevin, Mrs.
   7. McKnight, John, carter
   9. Hawkes, Miss
 11. Graham, Jas., labourer (Geo., boot finisher in 1907)
 13. Wilson, John, moulder (Bella in 1907)
 15. McClelland, Mrs.
 17. Johnston, W. J., labourer
 19. Collins, Wm., rivetter
       Hampden Street National School - T. H. Matthews, principal

Hampton Park
off Ormeau Road

      Vacant
      Smyth, Mrs.
      Forrester, Alex., wine and spirit merchant
                                Eagle Hall
      Hampton, Isaac
                              The Beeches
      Wilson, Robert
                                Rowallen
      Wilson, W. M.

Hanna's Court
off Shankill Road

six small houses

Hanna Street
York Street to North Queen Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Millar, Thos., labourer
   7. Majilton, Hugh, sailor
   9. Hutchison, R., labourer
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Kenney, Geo., rivetter
 17. Vacant
 19. McGowan, Hugh, gateman
 21. Vacant
 23. Templeton, W. J., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Boyles, John, fireman
 29. Vacant
 31. McKnight, David, carter
 33. Vacant
 35. Wallace, W., coach painter
 37. Gunn, Thos., engineer
 39. Canavan, M. A., grocer
 41. Henderson, Wm., labourer
 43. Wilson, Wm., boiler maker
 45. Thompson, D., labourer
 47. Stevenson, Robert, labourer
 49. Green, Hugh, cooper
 51. Kerr, Catherine
 53. McCormack, Mary
 55. Dempsey, Maggie
 57. McDowell, T., labourer
 59. Douglas, M., machine man
 61. Cunningham, R., hackle setter
 63. Trainor, Catherine, grocer
 65. Side door.
                                __________

   2. White, Saml., labourer
   4. Wilson, Wm., seaman
   6. Whyte, Sarah
   8. McClurg, Wm., rivetter
 10. Ritchie, Jane
 12. McCloy, J., confectioner
 14. Millar, Hugh, storeman
 16. Cunningham, Eliza
 18. Knox, Sarah
 20. Carson, Saml., rivetter
 22. Kears, John, dock labourer
 24. Caldwell, Elizabeth
 26. Auld, Alex., carter
 28. Davidson, John, labourer
 30. Hinds, William, carter
 32. Mission Hall - Mr. Todd
..........Abbey Street intersects
 34. McCloughan, R. H., flax dresser
 36. Hennan, Thos., labourer
 38. Magee, John, seaman
 40. Frame, Jas., labourer
 42. Adair, Mary
 44. Reynolds, Jas., carter
 46. Cooke, Geo., carpenter
 48. Larmour, John, grocer
 50. McGookin, J., labourer
 52. Hunter, Jas., shipwright
 54. Bunting, R., labourer
 56. Craig, John, labourer
 58. Finlay, Eliza
 60. Boden, Sarah
 62. Magee, John, labourer
 64. Kane, Mrs.
 66. Cole, Sarah
 68. Brady, B., sailor

Hanover Street
Old Lodge Road to Regent Street

   1. Side door
   3. Hamill, Hy., engineer
   5. Mitchell, A., shipwright
   7. Vacant
   9. Falloon, J., spinning master
 11. Young, John, labourer
 13. Maxwell, J., tailor
 15. McDowell, R., tenter
 17. Burns, Mrs.
 19. Armstrong, John, plumber (Robert, joiner in 1907)
 21. Fitzpatrick, Nellie
 23. McDowell, R., tenter
 25. Loughran, J., pork cutter
 27. Kerr, Mrs.
 29. McIlvenny, M., carpenter
 31. McKeown, S., fireman
 33. Ogle, Miss
 35. Templeton, E., painter
 37. Devine, R., labourer
 39. McCann, Jas., carter
 41. Meehan, Jane
 43. Cleeland, R., painter
 45. Fletcher, J., french polisher
 47. McFadden, W., smith
 49. Neill, Thos., labourer
 51. Russell, John, driller
 53. McConnell and Wright, evangelists
 55. Stoupe, Margt., grocer
..........Wall Street intersects
 57. Carroll, Patrick, publican
 59. Wilkin, Jas., manager (Mary in 1907)
 61. Kelly, Wm., plater
 63. Tilly, Mrs.
 65. Henderson, Mrs.
 67. McAleenan, Jas., carpenter
 69. Smith, Mrs.
 71. Magill, John, grocer
..........Unity Street intersects
 73. Lawson, Rebecca, publican
 75. Harvey, Mrs.
 77. Patterson, Sarah
 79. Condell, Thos., machinist
 81. Coyle, J., labourer
 83. Keenan, T. B., grocer
 85. McMurray, Geo., moulder
 87. Campbell, Mrs.
 89. McIlroy, D., sexton Carlisle Memorial Church
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Watson, W., smith
   6. Moffatt, S., mechanic (Moffit, Simpson, mechanic in 1907)
   8. Wilkinson, Hugh, painter
 10. Johnstone, Jas., carpenter
 12. Robinson, S., brass finisher (Gilbert, dentist in 1907)
 14. Roddy, John, stone cutter
 16. Spratt, Jas., car owner
 18. Mullan, Miss
 20. McKillop, R., sawyer
 22. Taylor, David, joiner
 24. McCartney, W., shoe maker
 26. Goold, Rchd., labourer
 28. Dobbin, H., butcher
 30. Sloane, A., fitter
 32. Phillips, Jno., labourer
 34. Hill, James, tailor
 36. McCann, Pk., shirt cutter
 38. Fulton, Thos., fireman
 40. Allen, Mrs.
 42. Morton, Jas., tenter
 44. McGibbon, S., labourer
 46. Gibson, John, labourer
 48. Henry, Richard, hatter
 50. McFall, W. J., stone polisher
 52. McGuffin, Robt., tailor
 54. Gilmore, Joseph, carpenter
 56. McLaverty, Mrs., grocer
 58. Neill, J., store keeper
 60. Wallace, Robt., labourer
 62. Dobson, G. H., carpet planner
 64. Todd, Thos., carpenter
 66. Curry, J., cabinet maker
 68. Brown, J., tailors' cutter
 70. Goodall, Robt., carpenter
 72. Devlin, J., stone cutter
 74. Dogherty, W. J., billiard marker (Dougherty in 1907)
 76. Curran, Miss
 78. Magill, Agnes
 80. Stewart, J., french polisher
 82. Glasser, L., traveller
 84. Devlin, John, R.I.C.
 86. Bunting, B., carpenter
 88. McCarter, J., cabinet maker
 90. Condell, Chas., labourer
 92. Vacant
 94. Black, Hugh, carpenter

Hanwood Street
off Memel Street

   1. Gowdy, Jas., boiler maker
   3. Vacant
   5. Semple, Mary, dress maker
   7. Vacant
   9. Stewart, David, labourer
 11. Wilson, Robt., labourer
 13. O'Neill, J., labourer
 15. Mills, Mrs.
                                __________

   2. Johnston, Mrs.
   4. Rerdion, J., boiler maker
   6. Woods, John, caretaker
   8. Boyd, Wm., boiler maker
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Smyth, Thomas
 16. Heaney, Thos., labourer

Harcourt Street
off Manor Street

   2. Mitchell, Chas., stationer
   4. Nicholson, J., compositor
   6. Dawson, Geo., clerk
   8. Ferris, J. R., warehouseman
 10. Davidson, J., tailor's cutter
 12. Thompson, Sml., mechanic
 14. Boyd, John
 16. McFerran, David
 18. Campion, J., sergt.-major (@ 22 in 1907)
 20. Shaw, Mrs. Mary
 22. Simons, Marion
 24. McManus, H. E., engineer
 26. McCutchen, Mrs. M. E. (McCutcheon in 1907)
 28. Bansor, W., assistant superintendent Prudential Insurance
 30. Fell, Mrs.
 32. Wood, Mrs. M.
 34. Keith, Jane
 36. Patterson, S., boot maker
 38. Pettigrew, Isabella
 40. Lilley, J., commission agent
 42. Cullen, J., warehouseman
 44. Smith, Robt., builder (@ 46 in 1907 as Smyth)
 46. Finlay, Louis, clerk

Hardcastle Street
Bankmore Street to Ashbourne Street

      Magdalene National Schools - Robert Spence, principal; 15 Stranmillis Gardens; Miss H. A. McCaughey, principal infant school; res., Chestnut Gardens, Cliftonville
                               __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Ringland, J.
   4. Trimble, H. A., chef
   6. Kennedy, J., silver plater
   8. Burns, Jas., car driver
 10. Harrison, T., caretaker
 12. Carson, S., warehouseman
 14. Russell, Thomas, clerk
 16. Adgey, W., linen lapper
 18. Wilson, Mrs.
 20. Vacant
 22. Bingham, J., sign writer
 24. Robinson, Mrs.
 26. Hofsted, A., hair dresser
 28. Vacant
 30. Watson, Matt., joiner
 32. Murray, Mrs. Julia (J., cash collector in 1907)
 34. Treverton, Mary
 36. Maguire, Hugh, R.I.C.
 38. Shea, Jos., carpenter
 40. Mallon, Lizzie
 42. Johnston, Wm.
 44. Johnston, J., carpenter
 46. Robinson, Samuel
 48. Phillips, D., tailor
 50. Chase, St. G., bookkeeper
 52. Morris, T., boot maker
 54. Smith, Mary
 56. McClatchey, Mary
 58. Atkinson, E.
 60. Reid, Samuel
 62. Rowan, John, manager
 64. Hegan, Thos., carpenter
       Murray & Holland, waste paper merchants

Hardinge Court
off Hardinge Street

   2. Madden, M., labourer
   4. Bradley, H., shoe maker
   6. Boyd, Agnes
   8. Vacant

Hardinge Street
from North Queen Street to Ludlow Street

1, 3, 5. Side entrance
   7. Smith, Thomas
   9. McDonald, Jas., painter
 11. Rice, Mrs.
13, 15. Stewart, J., labourer
 17. Magee, William
 19. Stafford, Mrs.
 21. Fitzpatrick, J., labourer
 23. Donnelly, Margaret
 25. McCusker, J.
 27. Smith, Mrs.
 29. Logan, John, labourer
 31. McCance, Mrs.
 33. McKenna, P., labourer
 35. Magill, Jas., hackler
 37. McCann, Edward
 39. Gillen, Jas., labourer
 41. Hanna, Robert (Hannan, Robert in 1907)
 43. Hudson, W. J., labourer
 45. Keenan, Mrs.
 47. Mallon, John, joiner
 49. McHugh, Pk., tailor
 51. Crainey, Jas., labourer
 53. Shannon, Sarah
 55. Griffin, John, labourer
 57. McGeown, D., labourer
 59. McCartney, Mrs.
 61. McGovern, John, labourer
 63. Irvine, Ed., labourer
 65. Spence, Mrs.
 67. O'Connor, James
 69. White, J., flax dresser
 71. Baxter, Joseph, labourer
 73. McKenna, T., labourer
 75. Griffin, Jas., labourer
 77. McDonald, Jas., labourer
 79. Reynolds, Robt., labourer
 81. Griffen, Robt., labourer
 83. Lindsay, W. J., labourer
 85. Griffin, J., labourer
 87. Holmes, Bridget
 89. Devlin, John, labourer
 91. Connolly, Thomas
 93. Dougherty, E., labourer
 95. Doherty, Thomas
 97. Quinn, Jas., labourer
 99. McManus, P., flax rougher
101. Stewart, Robert
103. Donnelly, F., labourer
105. McKenna, O., labourer
107. Kennedy, C., labourer
109. McGeown, J., labourer
111. McAteer, D., labourer
113. Bell, John, labourer
115. Hall, Robert
117. Benson, Samuel
119. O'Neill, D., pig dealer
                               __________

   4. Stables for Atlas Express Company. Offices - 42 Upper Arthur Street
   6. Lormer, Wm., van driver
 10. Magee, Edward
 12. McManus, Jas., labourer
 14. McClaverty, B., car owner
16 to 20. Hardinge Street National School - Gorman, J., principal
 22. Stafford, Patrick (Mary Ann in 1907)
 24. Skillen, Edward
 26. Adair, R., labourer
 28. Kane, John, labourer
 30. Canning, John, labourer
 32. Fleming, Jas., labourer
 34. Mallon, Thos., labourer
 36. Donnelly, H., labourer
 38. Kearney, Margaret
 40. Watterson, P., labourer
 42. Hetherington, J., labourer
 44. Coulter, Thomas
 46. Quinn, Patk., labourer
 48. Doyle, John, grocer
..........Fountain Street North intersects
 50. McCaffrey, John, labourer
 52. Kane, P., labourer
 54. Healey, John, labourer
 56. McDonald, E., labourer
..........Hardinge Court intersects
 58. McClarnon, P., labourer
 60. Doherty, Thos., labourer
 62. McKeown, Bernard, labourer
 64. Cruise, John
 66. Milligan, H., shoe maker
 68. Hughes, John, labourer
 70. Glossy, Anne
 72. McCool, Mrs.
 74. Flinn, P., labourer
 76. Doherty, John, labourer (@84 in 1907 as Dogherty)
 78. Vacant
 80. McCann, Charles
 82. Smith, Mrs.
 84. McKeown, P., labourer
 86. McConville, T., labourer

Harland Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   3. Smith, W. J., labourer
   5. Hedley, John, labourer
   7. Cowan, Thos., labourer
   9. Maxwell, J., labourer
 11. Wilson, Jas., shunter
 13. McAdam, A., foreman (fire man in 1907)
 15. Thompson, James
 17. Flinn, Patk., carter
 19. McCann, Edwd., labourer
 21. McKinley, J., boiler maker
 23. Kerr, T., labourer
 25. McCutcheon, R., porter
 27. Rodney, H. M., caulker
 29. Law, Leslie, rivetter (labourer in 1907)
 31. Bennett, J., labourer
 33. McCourt, John, moulder
 35. Ferris, Thos., shoe maker
 37. Hill, Miss
 39. Barkley, Alex., labourer
 41. Gardner, Geo., van driver
 43. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 45. McGowan, John, slater
 47. Murphy, Hugh, labourer
 49. Wilson, Eliza
 51. Carlisle, J., seaman
 53. Vacant
                               __________

   2. McVernon, John, labourer
   4. Carson, John, labourer
   6. Connor, Jas., rougher
   8. Blackburn, A., labourer
 10. Dilworth, W. J., railway guard
 12. McNamara, Rose Ann
 14. Nesbitt, Jas., labourer
 16. Beattie, John, labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 22. Callan, T., labourer
 24. Harvey, Wm., labourer
 26. O'Kane, Ellen
 28. McCurley, Fras., labourer
 30. Scott, Wm., shoe maker
 32. Vowells, E. T., pattern maker
..........Clonallon Street intersects
 34. Bentley, T. H., labourer
 36. Bentley, Jno., labourer
 38. Martin, S., seaman

Harleston Street
off Laganvale

   2. Holden, C., fitter
   4. Hunter, T., cashier
   6. Perkins, S., labourer
   8. Clements, A., joiner
 10. Donald, J.,  carpenter
 12. Boyd, W. J., foreman
 14. Anderson, E., bottle blower
 16. Spence, J., labourer

Harmony Street
from Dublin Road to Little Victoria Street

   1. Murdoch, Robt., porter
   3. Kirkwood, Chas., fireman
                                __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Reid, John, labourer
   6. Sharkey, W. R., blacksmith
   8. Kenny, P., insurance agent
 10. Lynas, Robert, porter
 12. Jackson, Mrs.
 14. Robinson, W., blacksmith
 16. Smylie, Miss S.
 18. Kennedy, Peter, R.I.C. (Mrs. in 1907)
 20. Purvis, R., gardener

Harold Street
off Byron Street

   1. Robinson, R. H., labourer (R., bobbing turner in 1907)
   2. Collins, Alex., labourer
   3. Wilson, D., labourer
   4. Walker, D., labourer
   5. Kane, Thos., seaman
   6. Tracey, Thos., labourer
   7. Smyth, Thos., labourer
   8. Dixon, Lizzie
   9. McKnight, Mary
 10. Marshall, W. J., driller
 11. Gibson, John, riveter (rivetter)
 12. Moore, John, labourer

Harper Street
off Mountpottinger Road

   1. Watson, Wm. J., fitter
   3. McKeating, J., labourer
   5. Mulvihill, P., linen lapper
   7. Harvey, D., van man
                            Caroline Terrace
   9. Todd, Chas., fireman
 11. Catherwood, J., tram driver
 13. Johnston, J., engine driver
 15. Sinclair, Wm., carpenter
 17. Johnston, W., rivetter
 19. Macartney, G., rivetter
 21. Bell, John, moulder
 23. Wallace, T., grocer's assistant
 25. Wylie, T., assistant foreman tmy? yard
 27. Best, John, signal man
 29. Delany, James, tailor
 31. Sharpe, Wm., labourer
 33. Robertson, W., upholsterer
 35. Cunningham, Wm., plater
                              __________

                           Galgorm Terrace
   2. O'Neill, Jas., plater
   4. Crawford, Wm., plater
   6. Lyttle, John, rivetter
   8. Doyle, Mrs.
 10. Martin, Jas., labourer
 12. Moore, Anne Eliza
 14. Denver, J., brick layer
 16. Arnold, T., blacksmith
 18. Black, G., guard B.C.D.R.
 20. Kernaghan, Sarah
 22. Wood, Jos., boiler maker
 24. Murray, James, moulder
 26. Gough, T., sergt. R.I.C.
 28. Kane, H., guard B.C.D.R.
 30. Tate, Thos., labourer
 32. Montgomery, Jas., caulker
 34. Duff, Mrs.
 36. Berry, M., shipwright
 38. Walker, Sarah
 40. Duff, James, fitter
                              Emily Terrace
 42. Winterhalter, A., clock maker
 44. McMullan, John, joiner
 46. Connell, J., mtd. R.I.C. (mounted?)
 48. Davidson, Jas., rivetter
 50. McLeod, U., engineer
 52. Martin, Robt., rivetter
 54. Anderson, Saml., clerk
 56. Morrison, J., joiner
 58. Madden, P., spirit grocer

Harrisburg Street
off York Road

   1. Larmour, A., plumber
   3. Ross, John, plater
   5. Holden, Jas., hackler
   7. Davidson, John, joiner
   9. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 11. Fitzsimmons, H., car owner
 13. Vacant
 15. Davidson, R., ship carpenter
17 to 23. Vacant
 25. Houston, D., attendant (A. in 1907)
 27. Vacant
 29. Brett, J., carter (Pratt, J., carter in 1907)
 31. Boyles, Wm., labourer
 33. Hancock, Jas., labourer
 35. Gowdy, J., blacksmith
 37. Heakins, W., boiler maker
 39. Vacant
 41. Boyles, Martha
 43. Magill, Jas., iron worker
 45. Bell, Thos., labourer
 47. McAllister, J., labourer
 49. O'Donnell, H., dealer
 51. French, Jas., carter
 53. Thompson, Jos., carpenter
 55. McGaughan, D., labourer (McCaughan in 1907)
                                  __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Polland, H., rivetter
   6. Graham, R. H., labourer
   8. Graham, R., tram driver
 10. McCartney, D., seaman
 12. McQuaide, Wm., labourer
 14. Logue, John, fireman
 16. Keenan, J., lineman Tele. Co.
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Mulholland, G., seaman
 24. Vacant
 26. Cameron, A., labourer
 28. Nicholl, Jas., joiner
30, 32. Vacant
 34. Murray, F., driller
 36. Flannagan, Jas., labourer
 38. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 40. McQuaide, Jas., labourer
 42. Guthrie, John, joiner
 44. Taylor, Miss
 46. Hossack, C., boiler maker
 48. Buchanan, Jas., plumber
 50. Shane, Danl., labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Mullan, Mrs.
 56. Marley, C., boiler maker

Harrison Street
McCandless Street to Geoffrey Street

   1. Kerr, W., labourer
   3. McKnight, W. J., labourer
   5. Wilton, Samuel
   7. Vacant
   9. Kane, Robert
 11. Vacant
 13. Boyd, James
 15. Scott, John, labourer
 17. Laverty, James
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Brown, John
 25. Connolly, Sarah
 27. Thompson, Susan
29 to 33. Vacant
 35. Wilson, Sarah
 37. Corr, Mrs.
 39. Courtney, E.
 41. Gorman, J.
 43. Watson, Mrs.
 45. Vacant
 47. Wilson, Mrs.
 49. Gaskin, Mrs.
 51. McDowell, Mrs.
                                 __________

   2. Smith, M.
   4. McCormack, F.
   6. Vacant
   8. Simpson, Wm., labourer
 10. Martin, John, labourer
 12. Cowan, Robt., labourer
 14. Dunn, J. & Sons, builders and contractors, office (H. B., district rent office in 1907)
16 to 40. Vacant

Harrogate Street
Cavendish Street to Iris Street

Harrow Street
off Southview Street

                           Southview Terrace
   1. McIlroy, Mrs.
   3. Dogherty, James (@1 in 1907)
   5. Vacant
   7. Seymour, Mrs.
   9. Naughton, J., army pensioner
 11. Heasty, Richard, barman
                                __________

   2. Mitchell, T., machine man
   4. Vacant
   6. Houston, Wm., joiner
   8. Robinson, J., bread server
 10. Hutchinson, T., engineer
 12. McCormack, S., traveller

Harrybrook Street
Sydney Street West to Crumlin Road

   1. Cleneghan, Margaret
   3. Elliott, J., traveller
   5. Johnston, E., paper-ruler
   7. Gibson, Jane
   9. Livingstone, Mrs.
 11. Millon, Hugh, carpenter
 13. Pollock, John, engineer
 15. McAvoy, J., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Murphy, Mrs.
 21. Glasse, G., prison warder
 23. Morrison, Mary
 25. Cairnduff, J., ship carpenter
 27. Norwood, A., joiner
 29. Stewart, John
 31. Hazlett, J., bread server
 33. Christie. W., shoe maker
 35. Wilson, R.
 37. Dickinson, Isabella
 39. Orr, Hugh
 41. Lynas, Jas., clerk
 43. Vacant
 45. Forde, R., manager
 47. Logan, James, R.I.C.
 49. McDonald, J., painter
 51. Bumby, William, fitter
 53. Houston, S., over looker
 55. Bittles, R., iron turner
 57. Convery, Jas., traveller
 59. Lockart, T., carpenter
 61. Stewart, H., shoe maker
 63. Christie. R.. painter, etc.
 65. Mark, Hugh, labourer
 67. McCullagh, Jas., clerk
 69. Hughes, Mrs.
 71. Chapman, W. J., engineer
 73. Shanks, E., engineer
                                 __________

   2. Brady, J., beamer
   4. Keys, Annie
   6. Gordon, R., pawn broker assistant
   8. Hanna, Margaret
 10. Savage, Mrs.
 12. Gillan, T. W., tele. clerk
 14. Smith, Matilda
 16. Clarke, W., carpenter
 18. Green, Wm., tenter
 20. Steel, Wm.
 22. Templeton, John
 24. Minshall, W. H. E., artist
 26. Gray, A., tailor
 28. Parkhill, John
 30. Morrow, Miss
 32. Nelson, Andrew
 34. Vacant
 36. Bankhead, M., costumier
 38. Harrison, J., barman
 40. Collins, J., waiter
 42. Eisler, Mrs.
 44. Sloane, Wm., baker
 46. Magowan, Mrs.
 48. McCabe, Bernard
 50. Dickson, J., joiner
 52. Larkin, Jos., yarn dresser
 54. Maine, Elizabeth
 56. Moorehead, Mrs.
 58. Moore, Hugh, painter
 60. Greaves, John, stone mason
 62. Shields, J., gardener
 64. Pollock, Wm., labourer
 66. McIlroy, T., joiner
 68. Lappin, Wm., brick layer
 70. Lewis, J., heckler
 72. Johnston, Jas., tinsmith
 74. Steele, Wm. J., over looker
 76. Courtney, Wm., mechanic

Hart Street
Albertbridge Road to Hunt Street

   1. Maguire, Mrs.
   3. Gray, Robert, labourer
   5. Anderson, Mrs.
   7. Grant, Andw., labourer
   9. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 11. Ginley, John
 13. Vacant
 15. Campbell, John, labourer
 17. Galbraith, Miss, grocer
                               __________

   2. Graham, W. T., plater
   4. Mallard, A., painter
   6. Burris, Mrs.
   8. Rawilson, Thos., labourer
 10. Watters, J., linen lapper
 12. Bennett, J., labourer
 14. Greenaway, Jas., brick layer

Hartington Street
Dublin Road to Maryville Street

 1a. Hammond, Mrs.
   1. Reynolds, Alf., agent
   3. Coote, Maria
   5. Jackson, J., R.I.C.
   7. Orr, Mary Jane
   9. Irvine, J., stone works
 11. Spence, J., clerk
 13. Munro, J., litho. printer
 15. Walshe, Elizabeth
 17. Reid, Wm., plumber
 19. McCarthy, P., R.I.C.
 21. Kirk, G., bottler
 23. Reid, Charles, draper
 25. Harris, Eliza Jane
 27. Irwin, R., ex-constable R.I.C.
 29. Macken, Mrs. M. (Miss Julia in 1907)
 31. Scott, Henry
 33. Irvine, Martha
 35. Brown, Margaret
 37. Clelland, Sarah
 39. Ward, Helena
 41. Porter, Susan
 43. Cleland, Minnie
 45. Young, S., shop assistant
 47. Fowke, Mrs.
                               __________

 2a. Maginnis, A., house and land agent
   2. Moore, Fanny
   4. Shields, J., cooper
   6. Polley, Lizzie
   8. Crone, William, clerk (Wm., stevedore in 1907)
 10. Gibson, Jane
 12. Hume, Ellen
 14. Carson, Susan
 16. Bailie, Miss, dress maker
 18. Barker, Robert, agent
 20. Petrie, Mrs.
 22. Robinson, Wm., glazier
 24. Cochrane, Jas., carpenter
 26. Orr, Margaret
 28. Pinkerton, Catherine
 30. Glen, George, manager
 32. Gibney, J., linen measurer
 34. Little, Acton, buyer (Mrs. Margaret in 1907)
 36. Davidson, James, traveller
 38. Baxter, J., carpenter
 40. Johnston, Christina
 42. Workman, Matthew, labourer
 44. Price, Mary
 46. Side door

Hartley Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

1, 3. Collier, H. T., grocer & provision merchant
   5. Jones, David, moulder
   7. McClure, Mrs.
   9. Milligan, W., machine man
 11. Davidson, J., cabinet maker
 13. Stevenson, R., gardener
 15. Campbell, J., helper
 17. Neill, Ed., fireman
 19. Brown, Sam., painter
 21. Bailey, W. J., joiner
 23. Blundell, Mary
 25. Moore, Mrs.
 27. Crawford, Robt., carter
 29. Meekie, Mrs. (Meekle?)
 31. McVeigh, John, carter
 33. Adair, James
 35. Reavey, Elizabeth
 37. Savage, R., painter (John, painter in 1907)
 39. Thornton, J., labourer
 41. Wilson, J., coppersmith
 43. Parker, Wm., printer
 45. Bruce, James P., labourer
 47. Tassney, Mrs.
 49. Saunderson, J., van driver
 51. Gallagher, Jas., commissionaire
 53. McCleery, Jas., labourer
 55. Telford, John, tailor
 57. Vacant
 59. Murphy, M., sailor
 61. McDowell, Jas., carter
                                    __________

   2. McKean, Jos., traveller
   4. Mullen, John, slater
   6. Madden, Henry, labourer
   8. Sey, James, soldier
 10. Young, John, labourer
 12. Trainor, James, carter
 14. Welsh, Wm., coachman
 16. Hall, Miss
 18. Irvine, Samuel
 20. Mathers, Mrs. (Wm., locksmith in 1907)
 22. Brown, David, labourer
 24. McCullough, Mrs.
 26. Moran, J., french polisher
 28. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 30. Kelly, Annie
 32. Cherry, Wm., soldier
 34. Mortimer, Arthur
 36. McCarroll, W. J.
 38. McConnell, Jas., gilder
 40. Mullan, Mary
 42. Dugan, Isaac, porter
 44. Brown, Mrs.
 46. Houston, W., labourer
 48. McGuire, J., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. McIlroy, Jas., labourer
 54. Cole, J., french polisher
 56. Polland, Mrs.
 58. Dickson, R., labourer
 60. Strain, Walter, labourer
 62. O'Hagan, G., carpenter
 64. Bradley
 66. Johnston, Mary

Hartrick's Court
off Annette Street

   1. Moore, Jas., labourer
   2. Tracey, T., labourer
   3. Green, F., car driver
   4. McGreevy, W. J., carter
   5. Straney, D., labourer
   6. Watson, A., labourer
   7. Vacant
   8. Norton, Annie

Hartwell Street
Annadale Street to New Lodge Road

   1. Russell, Thos., tailor
   3. Carten, David, labourer
   5. McCann, Bernard, shoe maker
   7. Mulvena, Hugh, joiner
   9. McMillan, Chas., caulker
 11. McGowan, Edw., gardener
 13. Hagan, Saml., labourer
 15. O'Neill, John, labourer
 17. Devlin, Chas., barman
 19. Hardy, A., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Dudley, J., brick layer
 25. Allen, Wm., postman
 27. McLaughlin, J., draughtsman
                                 __________

   2. Fern, Nicholas, labourer
   4. Magee, Pk., railway porter
   6. Vacant
   8. Martin, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Friars, Isaac, baker (Mrs. Margaret in 1907)
 12. O'Kane, Miss Annie
 14. Megarry, Mary
 16. Carr, W. J., storeman
 18. McCaffrey, Ed., labourer
 20. McKivor, Hugh, labourer

Harvey Street
Glenallon Street to Templemore Avenue

   1. Jenkinson, Robt., labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Millar, Wm., labourer
   7. Lewis, J., labourer
   9. Moore, Saml., brick layer
 11. Lambe, Wm., stoker
 13. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 15. Calwell, Maria
 17. Davidson, Jas., joiner
 19. Thomson, S., moulder
 21. Vacant
 23. McClure, J., rivetter
 25. McKenzie, R., stewart (steward)
 27. Bradshaw, J., labourer
 29. McBride, David, labourer (Mary Jane in 1907)
 31. McClurg, Mrs.
 33. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 35. Gray, Robt., labourer
 37. McVeigh, John, tailor
 39. Campbell, Robt., labourer
                               __________

2, 4. Moore, H., grocer
   6. McMurray, Samuel (McMurry, Martha in 1907)
   8. Killough, James, labourer
 10. McClean, John, labourer
 12. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 14. Aiken, John, iron moulder
 16. Vacant
 18. Davidson, John, clerk
 20. Vacant
 22. Ferguson, Mrs.
 24. Vacant
 26. Lytle, Robt., carter
 28. Nicholl, E., rivetter
 30. Vacant
 32. Thomson, Geo., labourer
34 to 38. Vacant
 40. Ferris, Robert, joiner
 42. Vacant
 44. McNamara, John, labourer

Haslett Square
off Galway Street

   1. Harkley, Thos., labourer
   3. Ferran, Patk., labourer
   5. McGuinness, Rose
   7. Marley, Sarah
   9. Lowe, Fras., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Donnelly, P., shoe maker
 15. Donnelly, P., labourer
 17. Allen, Thos., car owner
                              __________

   2. McGivern, Anne Jane
   4. McMahon, Annie
   6. Daly, M., tobacco spinner
   8. O'Hara, James, labourer
 10. Devlin, S., coach builder
 12. Gallagher, H., french polisher
 14. Donnelly, John, labourer
 16. McNamee, Jas., dealer
 18. Dowds, W., french polisher

Hastings Street
Divis Street to Coates Street

   1. Belfast Technical School - Wm. Morton, secretary, 4 Howard Street
   "   Wordie & Co., stabling yard
   "   Morrison, J., brass founder
   3. Brown, Thos., seaman
   5. McDowell, Richard, tenter
   7. Clugston, Mrs.
   9. Brown, Mary
                                 __________

   2. Melville, Miss
   4. Keenan, Patrick, waiter
   6. Flanagan, W. J., machinery merchant & traction engine contractor
   8. Hunter & Co., practical spindle & flyer makers
 10. Courtney, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. McGinnis, Owen, clerk
  "    Riddell, H., & Co., bobbin makers
  "    Squire, E., commission agent
14a. Woods, Jane (Susan in 1907)
 16. McKeown, T., labourer (incandescent gaslight fitter in 1907)
 18. Vacant
 20. Hill, James, stone cutter
 22. Burke, P., labourer
 24. Cahill, Frank, tailor

Hatfield Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Rennick, Sarah
   3. Craig, Mrs.
   5. Cotton, George
   7. McDowell, Mrs.
   9. Wilson, Isabella
 11. Coote, Elizabeth
 13. Callendar, Jos., flesher
 15. Edgar, Agnes
 17. Smith, Emily Bloxom
 19. McWilliam, John, porter
 21. Harris, J. J., van driver
 23. Collins, Joseph
 25. Spence, Mrs., registry office
 27. Vacant
 29. Cochrane, G., police pensioner
 31. Alexander, Isabella
 33. Vacant
 35. Tyndill, Sarah
37, 39. Vacant
 41. Cotter, David, moulder
 43. Bell, H., linen lapper
 45. Maguire, R., upholsterer
 47. McComish, Janet
 49. Wilson, W. J., clerk
 51. Murphy, Charles, clerk
 53. Page, Hugh, designer
 55. Jordan, J., compositor
 57. McCracken, John, checker
 59. Robinson, H., compositor
 61. Boyd, D., linen stock keeper
 63. Wilson, Miss Martha
 65. Howey, John, tailor
 67. Mullan, C., upholsterer
 69. McConaghey, Mary Ann
 71. Stockdale, J., carpenter
 73. Waring, Wm., chair maker
 75. Pitt, H., yachtsman
 77. Wilson, Thos., mechanic
 79. Cook, A., linen business
 81. Ansell, Richd., steward
 83. Running, Sarah
                                __________

   2. Robinson, Mrs.
   4. Murphy, Mrs.
   6. Firth, Mrs. (@ 4 in 1907)
   8. Lawson, A., warehouseman
 10. O'Reilly, Miss, confectioner & tobacconist
 12. Brown, Robt.
 14. Faulkner, Mrs. Agnes
 16. Butler, Mrs. B.
 18. Cairns, James, joiner
 20. Brown, Mrs.
 22. Barber, J., litho. printer
 24. Bell, Wm., collector
 26. Watkins, E., pensioner R.I.C.
 28. McVeigh, John, brick layer
 30. Hanna, Miss
 32. Heppell, Jeffrey, surgical instrument maker
 34. O'Sullivan, Miss M., dress maker
 36. Naismith, J. W., bookkeeper (Mrs. Maggie in 1907)
 38. Brodrick, Henry R.I.C.
 40. McKinley, John, draper
 42. Mahair, D., postman
 44. Vacant
 46. Rangecroft, B., fish monger
 48. Thompson, H., caretaker
 50. Dunwoody, W. J., carpenter
 52. Lyons, Margaret
 54. Vacant
 56. Kells, Elizabeth
 58. Savage, Ellen
 60. Stephenson, Mrs. E. A.
 62. Mahon, J., traveller
 64. McComb, W. E., f'laundry
 66. Donaghy, W. J., steward
 68. Barry, Marshall, clerk
 70. Anderson, D., linen business
 72. Osborne, A., compositor
 74. Gaffiken, J., paper ruler
 76. Tierney, T., commissionaire
 78. Irvine, Mrs.
 80. McNeill, C., van man
 82. Leahy, George, grocer

Havana Street
off Ardoyne Avenue

   1. McKeown, T., rope spinner
   3. Vacant
   5. Thompson, S. H., postman
   7. Moore, R. J., postman
9 to 39. Vacant
 41. Larkin, harbour official
43, 45. Vacant
 47. McClugham, W., carpenter
 49. Reynolds, H., sanitary inspector
 51. Stewart, Robt., labourer
53, 55, 57. Vacant
 59. Duffy, T., flax dresser
61, 63. Vacant
 65. Corry, Mrs.
67, 69. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Combs, Mrs. (Coombs, Mary Eliza in 1907)
   4. Fields, Thos., chef
6 to 12. Vacant
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Haveron, J., school board inspector
 20. Vacant
 22. Kennedy, Robt., boiler maker
24, 26. Vacant
 28. Grimshaw, John, driller
 30. McShane, T., coach builder
32, 34. Vacant
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Ferris, W. J., clerk
42, 44. Vacant
 46. Martin, Andw., painter
48 to 52. Vacant
 54. Duffy, Catherine
 56. Williamson, W. J., moulder
 58. Vacant
 60. O'Connor, J., brass moulder
 62. Flynn, Wm., clerk
 64. Dunbar, Hy., labourer
 66. Vacant
 68. McFarland, labourer
 70. McBroom, W. J., butcher
 72. Sloan, David, labourer
74 to 94. Vacant

Havelock Place
off Havelock Street

   1. Side door
..........Outram Street intersects
                            Havelock Cottage
      Matchett, A., van driver
   3. Bell, Andrew, & Co., Merchants, Manufacturers of Horse Provender and Cattle Foods
   2. Leeburn, James, grocer
 2a. Mission Hall Reading Room

Havelock Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Thompson, James & Sons, Linen and Cambric Handkerchief Manufacturers
   3. Lightbody, Miss J.
   5. Patterson, Mrs.
   7. Martin, Robert, carter
   9. Loughans, Maggie
 11. Lewis, W. J., clerk
                              __________

   2. Stanard, J., hardware merchant
   4. Yarr, W. Robt., butcher
   6. Cullen, Wm., teacher
   8. Gilmore, J., cattle dealer

Havelock View

   1. McGurk, J. F., spirit grocer
   2. Hunter, John, carter
   3. Allen, W. J., baker
   4. Spence, Robert, butcher
   5. Courtney, Chas., foreman

Hawthorn Street
Cavendish Street to Iris Street

1, 3. Deney, Lizzie, grocer
13 to 23. Vacant
 47. O'Reilly, Berd., clerk
 49. Vacant
 51. Fitzpatrick, J., engine driver
 53. McTeggart, Thos., tailor
 55. Vacant
 57. McFadden, Hugh, labourer
 59. Vacant
 61. Boyd, William, moulder
 63. Vacant
 65. South, Alex., baker
67, 69. Vacant
 71. Tenney, Edw., poulterer
 73. McManus, Jas., tailor
 75. Duncan, P., pensioner G.P.O.
 77. Todd, Agnes
 79. Breen, John, plasterer
 81. Smith, Robt., moulder
 83. Caffrey, William
 85. McShane, John, tailor
                               __________

14 to 54. Vacant
 56. O'Hagan, Elizabeth (Mrs. in 1907)
58 to 68. Vacant
 70. Mulligan, Selina
 72. Rice, Margaret
 74. Donaldson, Sml., tailor

Hawthornden Road
from Newtownards Road Upper to Belmont

                            [right hand side]
                                Strathfoyle
1, 2. Vacant
                                  Ardnalea
      Gardner, G. P., designer
                                  Lisvarna
      Blow, John, linen merchant
                                 Strathern
      Patterson, W. H. F., hardware merchant
                                  Dalkeith
      McIlwain, A. J., inspector of National Schools
                                 Leawood
      Vacant
                             Leawood Lodge
      Vacant
                               Hawthornden
      Jamieson, William, merchant
      Green, Isaac, iron merchant
      Third house vacant
                         Hawthornden Lodge
      Hamilton, Thomas, butler
      Belmont Ladies' College - The Misses Maguire
                               Mamreville
      Holywood, Jas., house and land agent
      Simpson, Mrs.
                                Glenorchy
      Greeves, M. M., mill owner (O. V. in 1907)
      Campbell College side entrance
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
                                Pembroke
       Hadden, James, merchant
                              Brantry Villas
       Vacant
       Philip, Wm. T., engineer
       Evans, John J.
                           Ormiston Cottage
       Brittain, Thomas J., secretary B. & C.D.R.
                             Ormiston Villas
   1. Childerley, J., coachman
   2. Castle, Jas., coachman
                          Ormiston Back Lodge
       Evatt, Robert, labourer

Haypark Avenue
off Ormeau Road

   1. Boyle, J., practical tailor
   3. Dixon, T., cork merchant
   5. Forsythe, Jas., manager
   7. McCaw, J., linen business
   9. Vacant
 11. Crooks, Hugh, cutter
 13. Shaw, Mrs.
 15. Lyttle, Miss
 17. Carothers, T. L., bookkeeper
 19. Davidson, Miss
 21. Kelly, John, manager
 23. Cochrane, F., manager
 25. Kennedy, Misses, dress makers
 27. Shaw, Mrs.
 29. Holmes, R., Inland Revenue officer
 31. McBretney, W. A. D., clerk (John, clerk in 1907)
 33. Vacant
 35. Christian, John, grocer
37 to 43. Vacant
 45. Walker, James
 47. Vincent, Miss, draper
 49. Orr, W. H., bookkeeper
 51. Morrow, John, draper
                              __________

   6. Nicholl, William, manager (checker in 1907 @ 2)
   8. Gommel, G., designer
 10. Vacant
 12. Smith, Jas., mechanic
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 48. Dougan, Edw., clerk
50 to 54. Vacant
 56. Stevenson, Anna
 58. Vacant
 60. Jenkins, A., Customs officer
 62. McMaster, J. A., bookkeeper
 64. Shaw, D., pork buyer
 66. McCullough, Mrs.
 68. Thompson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 70. Reynolds, R., bookkeeper
                            Anna's Cottages
   1. Martin, W., mechanic
   2. Burns, John, labourer
   3. Johnston, R., carpenter

Haywood Avenue
Ormeau Road to Walmer Street

   3. Hill, John, car owner
   5. Vacant
   7. Hayes, William, baker
   9. Dickson, E., sample maker
 11. McKinty, Jos., carpenter
 13. Vacant
 15. Hudson, Sml., foreman
 17. Haughey, A., wking. jeweller
 19. Vacant
 21. Kirk, Mrs. Mary Louisa
 23. Lemon, Saml., cutter
 25. Massey, Wm., joiner
 27. Vacant
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Foley, Dermot, customs
 35. Campbell, J., dairyman
 37. Shera, D., land steward
                              __________

   2. May, J., sculptor & carver
   4. Boyd, J. G., tinsmith

Hazelfield Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Maxwell, M., blacksmith
   3. Steele, Mrs.
   5. Lowry, Mrs.
   7. Dalton, Wm., shipwright
9 to 25. Vacant ground
                          Hazelfield Cottage
       McGrath, John, carpenter
 27. Robinson, George, fitter
 29. Davidson, T., shipwright
 31. Kernaghan, Ellen J.
                               __________

   2. Cassidy, Sml., labourer
   4. McIlwaine, Isabella
   6. Crilley, Mrs. (Margaret in 1907)
   8. McClurg, M., salesman
 10. Stevenson, S., carpenter
 12. McClean, Jas., blacksmith
 14. Hastings, Sml., labourer
 16. Niblock, Jos., carpenter
 18. McGrath, Susan
 20. Scott, Mrs.
 22. Palmer, Tillie
 24. McCullough, J., tram driver
 26. Page, Joseph, fireman
 28. Kernaghan, Thos., painter
 30. Craig, Saml., sawyer
 32. Patterson, Isaac, traveller
 34. Barkley, W. J., carpenter
 36. Vacant
 38. Allen, Jas. C., fitter
 40. Keers, James, carpenter
 42. Gordon, Robt., rougher
 44. Barkley, Wm. J., fitter
 46. Brown, Richard, joiner

Hazelnut Street
Mountview Street to Beechpark Street

   1. Reed, David, labourer (Reid, David, labourer at 3 in 1907)
   3. McGeagh, Andw., agent
   5. Heasley, Wm., carpenter
   7. McDowell, John, joiner
   9. Clarke, Margaret
 11. Gilmore, Jas., labourer
 13. McKane, Arthur, postman
 15. Whiteford, Jas., labourer
 17. McMaster, W., painter
 19. McKibben, G., time keeper
                              __________

   2. Boyd, Hugh, carter
   4. Robinson, Agnes
   6. McCready, John, carter
   8. Larmour, R., stone mason
 10. Murray, John, labourer
 12. Shaw, James, carter
 14. Hamilton, Wm.
 16. Crowe, Saml., joiner
 18. Milliken, Jas., yardman
 20. Boyd, Thos., shoe maker
 22. McCann, Thos., painter

Heather Street
off Leopold Street

       Side door
..........Oregon Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Ottawa Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 21. Smith, W., grocer (Side door)
..........Montreal Street intersects
 23. Vacant
 25. Ditty, Thos. J., dresser
 27. Shaw, Wm., beamer
 29. McCradden, W. R., smith
 31. Haveron, Jas., carpenter
       McGinley, P., spirit grocer (side door)
                               __________

   2. Lewis, Mrs.
   4. White, Margaret
   6. Scott, Wm., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Boyd, R. J., labourer
 12. Smyth, Miss
 14. O'Neill, Ellen Jane
 16. Redpath, Wm., beetler
 18. Dixon, S. J., labourer
 20. Henderson, Jas., labourer
 22. Perryman, Alex., soldier
 24. White, Mrs.
 26. Swindle, S., flax dresser
 28. Adair, W.
 30. Vance, S., preparing master
 32. Lockart, Jos., shoe maker
 34. Lindsay, Alex., labourer
 36. Ferguson, Adw., rougher
 38. Dixon, Wm., car driver
 40. Hydes, Enna
 42. Rodgers, Eliza
 44. Walsh, Jas.
 46. Fryers, Robt., engineer
 48. Voyce, Mrs.
 50. McKnight, Henry
 52. Hamilton, John
 54. Uprichard, Mary
 56. McDonald, John, labourer
 58. Caulfield, Thos., carpenter
 60. Uprichard, J., labourer
 62. McKeown, Arthur, labourer
 64. McCullough, Jas., weaver
 66. Hoy, John, shoe maker
 68. Toner, Francis, spirit grocer

Heatherbell Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Brown, Wm., pensioner
   3. Crosby, Thos., wood turner
   5. Gilpin, W. J., labourer
   7. Davidson, Alex., carter
   9. Murphy, John, labourer
 11. McKendery, T., glazier
 13. Mills, Jas., plater's helper
 15. Vacant
 17. Black, Wm., labourer
 19. Hoey, J., lamp lighter
 21. Boyd, Jas., electrician
 23. Penington, Chas., labourer
 25. Luney, J. E., preparing master
 27. Witherspoon, W., hackle setter
 29. Agnew, Chas., labourer
 31. Stewart, C., labourer
 33. Gordon, Wm., rivetter
 35. Martin, John
 37. Wilton, W., cloth finisher
 39. Minis, Saml., labourer
 41. McKernan, James, labourer
 43. Townley, Robt., labourer
 45. Purdy, Annie
 47. Collins, Albert, glazier

Hemp Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Melville, Andw., joiner
   3. O'Brien, Joseph
   5. White, John
   7. McCartney, D., labourer
   9. Young, J., labourer
 11. Calvert, David, labourer
                                __________

   2. Edgar, James
   4. Kennedy, Jas., fireman
   6. Bell, Margaret
   8. Patterson, W., labourer
 10. Stewart, James, labourer
 12. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 14. Henry, William (Mary in 1907)
 16. Graham, Wm., joiner (Mary in 1907)

Hemsworth Street
Matier Street to Agnes Street

   1. Lamb, Jas., publican
..........Matlock Street intersects
..........Springmount Street intersects
   5. Kelly, Jas., publican
..........Killarney Street intersects
..........Upper Malvern Street intersects
..........Warwick Street intersects
   7. Thompson, S. S., publican (Elizabeth, publican in 1907)
9, 11. Finlay, J., pawn broker
..........Forster Street intersects
       Hemsworth Street National School - Alex. Johnston, principal
..........Wardlow Street intersects
 17. Bell, Catherine
..........Winburne Street intersects
..........Wellwynne Street intersects
..........Eaton Street intersects
 19. Quinn, S., traveller
 21. Tomilty, Henry, labourer
 23. Roddy, George, baker
                             __________

   6. McCullough, Jas., labourer
   8. McIlrath, C., smiths' helper
 10. McIlrath, John, fireman
 12. Davison, W., smiths' helper
 14. Elliott, John, moulder
 16. Murdock, Mrs.
18, 20. Hagan, J., moulder
..........Hopeton Street intersects
 22. Richmond, W., shoe maker
 24. Vacant
 26. McFall, T., blacksmith
 28. Crawford, A., tailor
 30. Scott, Mrs.
 32. Crawford, R., labourer
 34. McCrum, Miss
 36. McMeekin, Mary
 38. Megarry, Jas., carpenter
 40. Mateer, Jas., iron dresser
 42. Craig, Wm., clerk
 44. Preston, Wm., carpenter
 46. Connolly, J., engineer
..........Malvern Street intersects
48 to 56. Bryans, J., grocer
 58. Vacant
 60. Marshall, A., labourer
62 to 66. Vacant
 68. McQuiston, G., carter
 70. Dorman, Mrs., grocer
 72. Gaw, William, painter
 74. Connor, D., labourer
 76. Cochrane, R., labourer
 78. Vacant
 80. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 82. McKenna, Jane
 84. Milligan, H., stable man
 86. Hunter, Ann Jane
 88. Vacant
 90. Freeburn, Annie
 92. Hopps, John, shoe maker
94 to 98. Vacant
100. Montgomery, W., labourer
102. McCandless, Jane
104. Johnston, Thos., fitter
106. Simpson, C. J., labourer
108. Wilson, Annie
110. Keatley, Miss
112, 114. Thompson, E., grocer
116. Johnston, J., flax dresser
118. McCann, R., machine man
120. Wallace, John, labourer
122. Gibson, J., upholsterer
124. Alexander, T., striker
126. Russell, Arch., labourer
128. Toland, Alex., carter
130. Clarke, Margaret
132. Martin, John, van driver
134. McBride, Francis, labourer
136. McBurney, J., labourer
138., 140. Leacocke, D. J., spirit grocer

Henderson Avenue
off Cavehill Road

                             [left hand side]
                             Glenvana Villas
   1. Daly, Patk., R.I.C.
   2. Mulholland, Jas., iron monger
                           Shamrock Lodge
       Lindsay, David, draper
                             Glencar Villas
   1. Wylie, J. D., school teacher
   2. Kennedy, James, R.I.C.
   3. Phizackerley, A., lithographer
   4. Howard, G., army Scripture reader
                                Glencar
       Smith, Robert
                           Fernbank Villas
   1. Black, Thos., manager
   2. Leith, A., compositor
   3. Vacant
   4. McClenaghan, R., dairy keeper and carrier
                          Sunnyside Villas
      Gamble, Jas., caretaker
                       Woodbine Cottage
      Alcock, John, hair dresser
                        Greenwood Villas
      Harewood, F. J., R.I.C.
                        Greenmount Villa
   1. Walker, Wm., pawn broker
   2. Mogey, W. H., waterworks
                          Cavehill House
       Livingstone, J. E., bookkeeper
                         Brunswick Villas
   1. Peacock, W. J., glass worker
   2. Thompson, Robt., joiner
                         Islington House
      Burns, Charles, mill owner
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
   2. Dawson, W. J., R.I.C.
   4. Jenkins, J., gardener
   6. Connolly, Mary
   8. Cowley, G., commission agent
 10. Vacant
 12. Hull, E., grocer
 14. Gateway
 16. Greer, S., brick layer
 18. Darragh, R., brick layer
       Vacant ground
48 to 58. Vacant
 60. Gateway
 62. Bullock, Wm., caretaker
 64. Hunter, Saml., gardener
 66. Geatens, Mary
 68. Murray, Mary J.
 70. Leburn, P., gardener
 72. Vacant
 74. Gateway
 76. Pinkerton, Jas., gardener
 78. Ross, John, strapper
 80. Hamilton, Alex., labourer
 82. Stewart, Jas., strapper (J., rougher in 1907)
 84. Gilbert, Saml., labourer
 86. McWilliams, Jos., joiner (Mrs. Isabella in 1907)
                                  Hillview
       McLaughlin, Mrs.

Henrietta Street
Cromac Street to Joy Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Beattie, John, bottler
   7. Maynes, Ellen
   9. Quinn, Margaret
..........Grace Street intersects
 11. Vacant
 13. Flanigan, B., labourer
 15. Grimley, John, sawyer
 17. McKenna, Rich., traveller
..........Catherine Street North intersects
 23. Willix, J., coach wheeler
 25. Orr, Mrs.
 27. McCartney, Elizabeth
29, 31. Thompson, E., publican
                             __________

2 to 6. Vacant
   8. Loughran, John
 10. O'Neill, F., shoe maker
..........Catherine Street intersects
 12. McDermott, Mary, grocer
 14. Young, Margaret
 16. O'Donnell, W., labourer
 18. Collins, John, coachman
 20. McDonnell, J., labourer (Margaret in 1907)
 22. McKeown, T., brick layer
 24. Quinn, James
 26. Green, Robt., hair dresser
 28. Murphy, M., bath attendant
 30. Rea, Jas., hair dresser
 32. Hunter, J. A., printer

Henry Lane

three small houses

Henry Place

   1. Barr, W. J., sergt. R.I.C.
   3. Grey, T. G., head constable R.I.C.
       Entrance to laundry - Mrs. Harvey, proprietress
       Owen, John, photographer
       Brown, Wm., caretaker
       Entrance to Clifton Street Cemetery
       Entrance to Military Barracks

Henry Street
Corporation Street to North Queen Street

   1. McCartney, 1., ship flag maker (A. in 1907)
3, 5. Smith, Jane, Royal Steam Laundry
7, 11. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., hardwood timber merchants & sawmills
 13. Boyd, N., pork merchant
 15. Cassidy, Charles, Ulster Arms Hotel
..........Nelson Street intersects
17, 19, 21. Worth, Jos., waste, flax, tow & yarn merchant; agent for Manchester Corporation and  Heywood's Patent Concentrate Manure" and Glazing
23, 25. Haslett, J. & J., stores
 27. R.I.C. Barracks - Head constable C. McCarthey in charge
 29. Office for the Registry of Births, Marriages and Deaths - Dr. Ferguson, registrar No. 1 district
  "    McKinty, P., bank porter (Millie in 1907)
 31. Arthur, Thomas, tailor
 33. O'Loan, J., publican
..........Little York Street intersects
 35. Clarke, Robt., grocer
 37. Peters, Thos., shoe maker (Mary in 1907)
 39. Allen & Turtle, Hosiery Manufacturers, Dyers & Finishers
..........York Street intersects
       York Street Flax Spinning Company Limited
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
4, 10. White, Tomkins & Courage Ltd., Clarendon Mills, Manufacturers of the Celebrated Wafer and other Oatmeals, and Red Star Oatflour
 12. Cross, Alex., & Sons Ltd., manure stores
 14. Vacant
16, 18. The Ferrumite and Paving Co. Limited
 20. Garrett, Robert, stables
..........Nelson Street intersects
 22. Flack, Geo., ship chandler
 24. Hutchinson, H., pilot
 26. Corbett, Thos., caulker
 28. Dodd, David, carrier and furniture remover
 30. Malone, John, cooper
 32. Person, John, grocer (Pearson in 1907)
34, 36. Boyd, R. J., smithworks
..........Little Henry Street intersects
 38. Mullan, Mary J., grocer
 40. Doherty, Hugh, labourer
 42. Vacant
 44. McMullen, Margaret, dealer
 46. McCutcheon, Mrs.
46a. Cummings, S., carpenter and builder
 48. Peters, T., shoe maker
 48. Henry St. Hall, Friends' Mission
48a. The Empire hairdressing rooms
..........York Street intersects
 50. McIlvenny, Mrs.
..........Wensley Street intersects
52, 54. Shaw, John, grocer
 56. Montgomery, J., boot fitter
 58. Walker, Margaret
..........Molyneux Street intersects
 60. Neill, Mary, grocer
 62. Lyle, R., sea captain
 64. Mills, Jane
 66. Murphy, Hugh, sailor
..........Southwell Street intersects
 68. Morrow, R., grocer
 70. Pearson, Mrs., grocer
 72. Gibson, Ann
 74. Pollock, A., pork cutter
 76. McVeigh, James, labourer
..........Isabella Street intersects
 78. Scott, Wm., grocer
 80. Sullivan, Mrs.
 82. Kaves, Mrs. (Kayes?)
 84. Shaw, A., labourer
 86. Coulter, Jas., store keeper
 88. Busby, S., engine driver
 90. Wilson, Wm., hackler
 92. Hennessy, J., mechanic
 94. McCaw, Thos., labourer
 96. Douglas, Alex., stoker
 98. McWilliams, S., labourer
100. Smith, W. J., labourer
102. Jameson, Wm., labourer
104. McFarland, W., labourer
106. Jameson, Robt., boiler maker
108. Murray, Jas., labourer
110. Crawford, J., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
112. McKnight, W., ship carpenter
..........North Hill Street intersects
114. Devlin, Maggie
116. Muse, M., fire brigade
118. Blaney, James, sailor
120. Lennox, David, packer
122. Spallin, Mrs.
..........McCleery Street intersects
124. Spallin, Mrs., newsagent
126. Holbrook, John, seaman
128. Palmer, Mrs.
130, 132. Rodgers, M. J., publican

Henry Street Little
off Henry Street

a few small houses

Henryville Street
off Shamrock Street, Lagan Village

   1. McCoy, D., iron moulder
   3. Heaney, Wm., labourer
   5. Crossan, John, labourer
   7. Sally, Patk., coach painter
   9. Walker, Mary
 11. Smyth, James, yardman
 13. Henderson, Alex., carter
 15. Vacant
 17. Lyle, Wm., poulterer
 19. Marshall, R. J., labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Murphy, Thos., labourer
   6. Harrison, Mrs.
   8. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 10. Tipping, Richd., carter
 12. Montgomery, W., labourer
 14. Bell, Saml., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Geddis, John, labourer
 20. Preston, Jas., labourer
 22. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
 24. Whiteside, J., labourer
       Back entrance & yard (Henryville) - William Kerr, builder & contractor

Herbert Street
off Crumlin Road

 1a. Creen, Patk., traveller
   1. Blair, John, painter
   3. Mahon, Patk., painter
..........Chatham Street intersects
   5. Butler, Mary
 5a. Crawford, Louisa
   7. Burke, John, hackler
   9. Reilly, Fras., labourer
 11. Berne, Thomas, beetler (as Byrne, Thomas, beetler at 13 in 1907)
 13. McVeigh, Jas., labourer
 15. Halfpenny, P., carter
 17. McCavanagh, Mrs.
 19. Seeley, Bridget
 21. Doherty, Matilda
 23. Kerr, Miss
 25. Burns, Mrs.
 27. Dornan, Rose
 29. McDonald, Mrs.
 31. Burns, Robt., soldier
 33. O'Shea, Jno., shoe maker
 35. Smart, James, laundry
 37. Bradley, Chas., tenter
 39. Cosgrove, Rose Ann
 41. Kee, Henry, labourer
 43. Doyle, Mrs.
 45. Collins, B., labourer
 47. Smith, Henry, rougher
 49. Doyle, Hugh, rougher
 51. Hain, Jas., rivetter
..........Butler Street intersects
 53. McClenaghan, M., flax dresser (Lenaghan, Michl., flax dresser in 1907)
 55. Maguire, John, labourer
 57. Macartney, J., mechanic
 59. Turner, Wm., labourer
 61. McAnulty, Rchd., labourer
 63. Halfpenny, J., flax dresser
 65. McAnulty, P., flax dresser
 67. Goodwin, W., flax dresser
 69. Rice, John, labourer
 71. Vacant
 73. Higgins, W., flax dresser
75 to 79. Vacant
 81. Shields, Edw., rougher
 83. Bradley, Robt., labourer
                                __________

   2. McAuley, S., hair dresser (Macauley, H., hair dresser in 1907)
   4. Flanigan, S., spirit grocer
..........Chatham Street intersects
   6. Livingstone, W. J., shoe maker
   8. Duffy, Eliza
 10. Tosney, Francis, rougher
 12. Magee, David
 14. Clark, Mrs.
 16. O'Hanlon, P., labourer
..........Elmfield Street intersects
18, 20. McAllister, B., grocer
 22. Sealy, Miss
 24. Carloin, M., shoe maker
 26. Lee, Susan
 28. Brady, John, labourer
       Vacant ground
..........Butler Street intersects
 44. McGuigan, C., flax dresser
 46. Carlin, Jane
 48. Finagan, Rose Ann
 50. McCurry, Hugh, carter
 52. Vacant
 54. Reid, Thos., labourer
 56. McCoy, John, labourer
 58. McNulty, R., flax dresser
 60. Dempsey, Jas., labourer
 62. Curry, John, labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Griffin, Mrs.
 68. Gorman, J., flax dresser
 70. Sheridan, E., flax dresser
 72. Vacant
 74. Mallin, John, labourer

Herron's Row
off Beresford Street

   1. Dickson, Fk., labourer
   3. Elwood, Henry, labourer
   5. McClarnon, Mrs.
   7. Addis, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Hayes, Robt., labourer
   4. Hoey, Mrs.
   6. Clements, Mrs.
   8. Stanton, Ed., labourer

Hertford Street
off Grosvenor Road

   1. Quail, David
   3. Carson, Wm., clerk
   5. Gabby, Wm., clerk (Gabbey, John, hackler in 1907)
   7. Mackey, Jos., labourer
   9. Sergison, James, labourer (Sergeson, Joseph, engineer in 1907)
 11. Adams, Geo., labourer
                              __________

2, 4. Kennedy, R., publican
   6. Vacant
   8. Morrison, Joseph
 10. Stevenson, W., hotel porter
 12. Davidson, Mary
 14. Brown, Annie
 16. Fraser, Jas., carter

High Street
from Castle Place to Victoria Street

                            [right hand side]
1, 3. Green, Forster, & Co. Ltd., tea & coffee merchants
                                 First Floor
   3. Simpson Bros., shirt makers, hosiers & glovers
   "   Maguire, F. F., solicitor
   "   Berry, H., hair dresser
                               Second Floor
   "   McBride & Co., photographer
5, 7. McCullagh, C., Silk Mercier, Milliner, Costumier Furrier, Ladies' General Outfitter and Fancy Drapery Warehouse
   9. Brown, Reid & Co., house furnishing ironmongers
 11. Crown Dining Rooms
..........Crown Entry intersects
 13. Lipton Ltd., tea and provision stores
 15. McCullagh, C., millinery & mantle, dress and fancy drapery warehouse
                              Top Floor
   "   Benson, Wm., photographer
 19. (1st floor) Rainey, W. J., heraldic engraver
   "   Mills, James A., solicitor
                            Second Floor
21, 23. Shaw, John S., Hat Manufacturer, Ulster Hat Emporium - Works, Wilson's Court; residence, 62 Eglantine Avenue
 25. Nicholl's Medical Hall; I. W. Nicholl; res., Denehurst, Adelaide Park
..........Wilson's Court intersects
 27. Pim, E. & W., wholesale & retail grocers & wine merchants; also, Shaftesbury Square, Antrim Road and Bangor, County Down.
 29. (1st Floor) Spiller, D. Fred., solicitor
                             Second Floor
 29. Abernethy, Wm., Photographer
                            Third Floor
   "   Heron, J. S., hon. sec. Irish Vegetarian Union
 31. Johnston, H., Umbrella & Walking Stick Manufacturer, Wholesale Entrance, 2 Joy's Entry; res., Hillcrest, Fortwilliam Park
..........Joy's Entry intersects
 33. The Indiarubber, Gutta Percha, and Telegraph Works Company Limited - R. H. C. Ramsay, Manager. Telegraphic address, "Silvergray"
       St. George's Cafe Restaurant - Proprietors, Carty and Philpot
 35. Greenhill Bros., Bran and Flour Merchants and coal Importers
  "    Goulding, W. & H. M. Ltd., of Dublin and Cork
 35. Kemp, John, & Co. Limited
                              Second Floor
  "    Koeller, F., Mus.Bac., Oxon; conductor of Philharmonic Society; principal of school of music, hon. principal City School of Music
   "   Pentland, T., architect
 35. Thompson, J., photographer
 37. Boyd, Miss, confectioner
39, 41. Vacant
 43. Marshall, W. J., Merchant Tailor, Shirt Maker, Hosier and Glover, Shirt, Collar and Cuff Maker; res., Risedale, Derryvolgie Avenue
43a. Granville Buildings
                             Ground Floor
   "   Nicholl, R. & Co., manufacturing stationers
   "   Henderson, Thos., & Co., chartered accountants house & land agents; res., Bangor, Co. Down.
   "   Cochrane, H., tea agent
   "   Lee, Matthew, goldsmith
                        First Floor - front
   "   McConnell, J., accountant
   "   Brown, James, house and land agent
   "   Belfast Wholesale Merchants' and Manufacturers Association Ltd. - John McConnell, sec.
   "   Belfast Bottle Exchange Ltd. - J. McConnell, sec.
                      Second Floor - front
   "   Fegan, Robert, manufacturers' agent
   "   Davison, J., commission agent
   "   Carson, Walsh, & Co., rectifying distillers
                         First Floor - rere
   "   Bennet, John, tea agent
   "   East Downshire Steamship Company Limited
   "   McQuillan, D.
   "   Burns, G., manufacturing agent
                              Top Floor
   "   W. J. Marshall's workshop
45, 47. Neill, J. H., & Co., military and merchant tailors, clerical outfitters and robe makers
 49. Mullan, P., hair dresser
..........Pottinger's entry intersects
 51. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy Ltd., tobacconists
53, 55. Totton, Mrs., baby linen and ladies' under clothing
..........Hamilton's Court intersects
57, 59. Patterson, Richd. & Co., House Furnishing Ironmongers, Electricians, Plumbers, Gasfitters & Sanitary Engineers.
 61. Kay, W. H., & Co., tobacco merchants and foreign cigar importers
 63. Hanna & Browne, Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers & Carpet Importers; res., Jas. Browne, 46 Mountcharles
 65. Carson, M. & Co., artistic wallpapers and decorative materials
 67. Ringwood, R. Frederic, LL.B., solicitor, notary public and commissioner of affidavits; res., Ben Madigan, Alexandra Gardens, Fortwilliam Park
   "   Hewitt, W.
 69. North British & Mercantile Insurance Co; Branch Office - H. Herdman, Local Secretary; residence, Carnalea, Co. Down
 71. (1st Floor) Campbell & Harden, solicitors
   "   Johnston & Walsh, chartered accountants
   "   Devlin, Thomas
                               Third Floor
 73. McBurney, Wm., Glass and China Merchant; Also at Dundee and Aberdeen
                              First Floor
 75. Atkinson, John & Co., Marine Insurance Agents, Underwriters & Brokers; District Agents for The State Fire Insurance Co. Ltd; The Union Marine Insurance Co. Ltd; The Reliance Marine Insurance Co. Ltd; The London Guarantee & Accident Co. Ltd; and The Baden Marine Insurance Co. Ltd.
   "   Atkinson, Arthur S., Marine, Fire & Life Insurance Broker
   "   Hicks, J. H., & Co., house and estate agents
                            Second Floor
   "   Scott, J. M., house and estate agent
   "   Webb, B., house, land & estate agent, property broker, and building society manager
   "   Provident Mutual Building Society - H. Lemon, sec.
   "   Belfast Commercial Building Society - B. Webb, secretary
   "   Belfast Excelsior Building Society - B. Webb, sec.
   "   Clemenson, C. R., & Waddel, electrical engineers
                             Third Floor
   "   Johnston Bros., rent and commission agents
       Caretaker, J. W. Murray
 77. Smith, Frank E, & Co., Art Florists & Fruiterers & Seedsmen, etc. Telephone 1458
79, 81. Ibbotson, Wm. & Sons, wallpaper manufacturers; successors to Mitchell, Arnott
..........Church Lane intersects
 81. (1st Floor) McCormick, J., solicitor
   "   Church Association of Ireland - W. McCord, sec.
   "   Clegg, F. J., commission agent
   "    Licensed Vintners' Association - Ed. Comerton, sec.
                                Third Floor
   "   Reid, Bros., artists and photographers
   "   Fullerton, J. H., architect
   "   Watson, Miss, servants' registry office
       St. George's Church - Rev. Dr. Murphy, res., Elmwood Avenue
 83. Eglinton & Winton Hotel - John Mantell, proprietor
 85. McDuff, John, Artistic Florist and Seedsman; Res., 6 Kansas Avenue, Antrim Road
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Scottish Widows' Fund Life Assurance Society - W. M. Potterton, Resident Secretary
4 to 10. Sawers Limited, Butchers, Fishmongers, Ice Merchants, Poulterers & Game Dealers
 12. The Scottish Life Assurance Co. Ltd.- John S. Hogg, Secretary
   "   Lyness & Hayes, solicitors (Hugh Hayes, commissioner for oaths); residences, Joseph Lyness, Carlton House, Ormeau Road. Hugh Hayes, Moorfield, Maralin, Lurgan.
2nd Floor - London and Lancashire Fire Insurance Co.- James M. Scott, Resident Secretary
   "   Commercial Union Assurance Co. - E. J. Benison, Local Manager
   "   New York Life Insurance Co.- District Manager, W. M. Forsyth
3rd floor - William & Alexander, solicitor; res., 3 Chichester Terrace, Antrim Road
   "   Reynolds & Hoy, solicitors (W. J. Reynolds and John Hoy)
   "   J. L. Harvey, commercial traveller
   "   Beggs, R. M., coal merchant
   "   The Misses Parkhill & Bill, costumiers
   "   Robert Patterson, caretaker
..........Winecellar Entry intersects
 14. Albion Cloth Co., Robert Boag, proprietor; res., 12 Upper Crescent and Violet Lodge, Groomsport.
                         Washington House
 16. Curley, Francis, Clerical and Merchant Tailor; Res., 1 Dunedin Terrace
   "   Shean & Dickson, solicitors
 18. Polland, E., watchmaker & jeweller
 20. Hyam, B., clothier and boys' outfitting establishment
..........Orr's Entry intersects
22, 24. Mackenzie & McMullen, general drapers
..........Bridge Street intersects
26 to 32. Arnott, J. & Co. of Belfast, Limited
34, 36. Porter, J., general draper
 38. Hanna, J., silk mercer, furrier, costumier, milliner, mantle maker & general outfitter
..........Sugarhouse Entry intersects
 40. Crane & Sons Limited, piano & organ warehouse
42, 44, 46. Miller, C. & Co. Ltd., cabinet makers and upholsterers
48, 50. Currie, J. & Co., house furnishing ironmongers and hardware merchants
 52. Wilson, P., merchant tailor
54, 56. Keegan, Graham & Co., distillers, wine and spirit merchants
58, 60. Vacant
62, 68. National Bank - R. F. Kennedy, manager
 70. Mortimer, R., umbrella manufacturer and travelling goods emporium
   "   Anderson, J., gear case maker
 72. Vacant
 74. Jeffrey, W., saddler and harness maker
 76. Pyper, John, watch maker
..........Skipper Street intersects
 78. Black, J., boot and shoe manufacturer
 80. Keenan, T., & Sons, rope & twine manufacturers
 82. Doherty, James, fancy bazaar
84, 86. Lynas, R. & Co., glass and china merchants
88, 90. Hogg, R., & Co., glass, china & earthenware merchants and Fancy Goods Importers
92, 94. McKenna, H., Albert Hotel
96, 98. Crawford, W. & Son, wholesale and retail glass, china & earthenware merchants
100. Beattie, T. & Co., nurserymen, seedsmen & florists
   "    McKee, John, & Co., Stock and Share Brokers and Insurance Agents; res., John McKee, Bernagh, Malone Park; Robert McKee, 45 Balmoral Terrace
   "    Maguire, H., solicitor
..........High Street Entry intersects
102. Moore, F. M., Ltd., practical chronometer and watch makers, opticians and at 23 Eden Qu. Dublin

High Street
Greencastle

   1. Greer, Jas., labourer
   3. Elliott, Jas., engine driver
   5. Barnes, Margaret
   7. Donovan, S., wood turner
   9. McDermitt, D., flax dresser
 11. Bingham, D., flax dresser

Hill Street
Waring Street to Talbot Street

   1. Side door
   3. Young's Paraffin Light and Mineral Oil Co. Ltd. - James Grant, branch manager
9 to 25. Old Bushmills Distillery Co. Ltd., Pure Malt Whisky Distillers only. Distillery - Bushmills, County Antrim; London office, 42 Norfolk Street, Strand
 27. Quin, Thos., & Co., rectifying distillers, wine and spirit merchants. Bonded warehouse, Gordon Street
 29. MacLaine, Geo. L. & Co., estate agents
..........Gordon Street intersects
                                 ________

   2. Frew, Wm. T., manufacturers' agent
   "   Stevenson & Sons, J., commission agents
   "   Lamont, R., manufacturers agent
   "   Stevenson, Jas., printer & advertising contractor
   4. Stores
   6. Bradley, Andrew, publican
   8. Rice, Jas., flax merchant
 10. Brown & Co., flax and tow merchants
 12. Stores
 14. Bass, Ratcliff & Gretton Ltd., Brewers, Burton-on-Trent - James Hughes, manager
 16. Todd, W. A., workshop
..........Exchange Place intersects
 18. Moore, Hugh, sack and bag merchants
..........Commercial Court intersects
 20. Side door
 22. Vacant
24, 26. Corry, J., storeman
 28. Stores
 30. Reid, John, butcher (Sarah, green grocer in 1907)
32, 32a. Vacant
 34. Goods entrance
 36. Moore, McKee & Co., wholesale distillers
 38. Stores
42, 44. Stores
 46. Andrews, Mrs.
 48. Herst, Mrs.

Hill Street
(No. 2)
off Ligoniel Road, Ligoniel

a number of small houses

Hill Street North
Henry Street to George's Street Little

   1. Douglas, Henry
   3. Fogerty, James, labourer
   5. Dool, W. John, labourer
   7. Larmour, Jas., painter
   9. Neeson, Edwd., labourer
 11. Boyle, H., shoe maker
 13. McLarnon, F., pork cutter
 15. Summerset, J., fireman
 17. Phillips, Jas., labourer
 19. Turner, Henry, carter
 21. Hughes, Ellen
 23. Courtney, John, grocer
 25. McClelland, D., carpenter
 27. Graham, Mrs.
 29. McCafferty, H., labourer
 31. McDonnell, Alex., grocer
                              __________

   2. McKnight, W., ship carpenter
4, 6. Conlon, P., spirit grocer
..........Valentine Street intersects
..........Moffett Street intersects
       Courtney, J., grocer's stores

Hill's Avenue
off Park Avenue

   1. Bambrich, Wm., caulker
   3. Connery, Saml., rivetter
   5. Geary, Wm., labourer
   7. Hutchinson, W., labourer
   9. Stewart, Thos., driller
 11. Dickson, Robt., labourer
 13. Elliot, Robt., fireman
13 to 17. Vacant (15?)
 19. McKee, Jas., labourer
 21. Wallace, Saml., labourer
 23. Vacant
                               __________

2 to 6. Vacant
   8. Hill, Mrs.
10 to 26. Vacant

Hilland Street
off Donegall Road

 1a. Magivern, Jas., labourer
 1b. Martin, Jas., brick layer
   1. Murdy, John, labourer
   3. Liggit, David, bottler
   5. Mackie, Mrs. Eliza J.
   7. Magee, Jas., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Leech, John, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Wright, Saml., labourer
 17. Moreland, John, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Reynolds, Jas., carpenter
 23. McCully, Thos., labourer
 25. Patton, John, carter
 27. Smythe, Robt., labourer
 29. Hartley, Wm., labourer
31, 33. Byrnes, J., spirit grocer
..........Tierney Street intersects
 35. Wardlow, Wm., grocer
 37. McMurry, W., plasterer
 39. Robinson, Mrs. Martha
41 to 57. Vacant
59 to 61. Salvation Army Hall
69 to 75. Vacant (?) (63 to 65 maybe)
 67. Tennyson, F., labourer
69 to 73. Vacant
 75. Vacant
 77. Walker, Mrs. Agnes
 79. Vacant
 81. Lavery, Mrs. J., dealer
83 to 89. Vacant
 91. Buchanan, R., brick layer
 93. Duncan, Jos., labourer
 95. Vacant
 97. Hindes, Mrs. M.
 99. Vacant
101. Steenson, Jas., labourer
103. Lillie, Wm. J., carter
105. Smith, Mrs. M., reeler
107. Hunter, Mrs. Margaret
109. Jamison, Mrs. M., stitcher
111. Greer, John, labourer
113. Irvine, Saml., carter
115. Sloan, Mrs. Mary J.
117, 119. Side doors
..........Felt Street intersects
121, 123. Montagu, H., spirit grocer
125. Millar, Mrs. S., weaver
127. Dowling, W. J., lamp lighter
129. Kirkham, Geo., lamp lighter
131. Johnston, Alice
133. Clements, Robt., fireman
135. Stewart, Matt., gardener
137. Tully, Chas., moulder
139. Dowling, Wm.
141. Green, Wm., shoe maker
                              __________

   2. Chapman, Mrs. Mary
   4. Smylie, W., labourer
   6. Currie, Chas., labourer
   8. Wardlow, A., plumber
 10. McCleave, Alex., labourer
 12. Averell, Mrs. A., stitcher
 14. Brown, Wm., labourer
 16. Lavery, Mrs.
 18. Vacant
 20. McConnell, J., brass moulder
22, 24. Vacant
 26. McConnell, Mrs. Margaret
 28. Stoops, T., window cleaner
 30. Vacant
..........Tierney Street intersects
32, 34. Smith, Geo., labourer
 36. Turner, Miss
 38. Gillespie, Mary Ann
 40. Cairns, Mrs. M. J., char woman
 42. Johnston, J., tile setter
 44. Wilson, W. J., labourer
 46. Johnston, Mrs. I., weaver
48 to 56. Vacant
 58. Neill, Robert, labourer
60 to 64. Vacant
 66. Little, Mrs.
68 to 78. Vacant
 80. Ferguson, W. J., porter
 82. Hall, Mrs. M., weaver
 84. Baker, C. H., sawyer
 86. McAuley, Jas., labourer
 88. Wilson, James, bottler
 90. Heaney, J., labourer
 92. Chapman, W. J., chair maker
 94. Sherman, Wm., labourer
 96. Robinson, D., labourer
 98. Magee, Mrs. M. E., reeler
100. Maxwell, Wm., labourer
102. Moore, Henry, labourer
104. McNeary, R., labourer
106. McKenna, Mrs. M., smoother
108. Graham, Mrs. M. A., smoother
110. Woods, Samuel, carter
112. Ferguson, Mrs. A., char woman
..........Felt Street intersects

Hillman Street
North Queen Street to Duncairn Gardens

                             [right hand side]
   1. McCartney, K., foreman
   3. Cosby, Jane, dress maker (James in 1907)
   5. Stewart, Robert, joiner
   7. Greenlees, Saml., plater
   9. Fitzgerald, W., hackle setter
 11. Magill, Jas., engineer
 13. Creighton, Wm., ship carpenter
 15. McClelland, Maggie
 17. McKee, Robt., litho. printer
 19. Reid, John C., shipwright
 21. Cosby, Miss, dress maker (R., caulker in 1907)
 23. McComb, T., boiler maker
 25. McCoy, Jas., labourer
 27. Rodgers, N., harbour constable
 29. Humphreys, T., hoist driver
 31. Wright, R., spinning master
 33. McComb, James, saddler
 35. Smyth, D., pilot
 37. Clarke, D., brass finisher
 39. Shepherd, W., boatman
 41. McGrath, J., salesman
 43. Robinson, R., bread server
 45. O'Connor, G., cabinet maker
 47. Martin, A., labourer
 49. McMeekan, Jas., stone cutter
 51. McAuley, Daniel, joiner
 53. Coleman, Wm., smith
 55. Coote, W., labourer
 57. Reid, Edwd. J., joiner
 59. Walker, Peter, rivetter
 61. Marshall, Sarah Jane
 63. Walker, W. J., oiler
 65. Megaw, R., joiner
 67. Wightman, J., cabinet maker
 69. Truesdale, W., labourer
 71. Dunn, Wm., clerk
 73. Loughrey, J., compositor
 75. Barlow, Henry, plater
 77. Dickson, Thos., sawyer
 79. Reid, W. H., engineer
 81. Glass, Miss
 83. Mount, H., sailor
83a. Maghion, H., steward
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
 85. Vincent, H., engineer
 87. Mackey, H., labourer
 89. Esler, James, clerk
 91. Moreland, W., cabinet maker
 93. Robinson, Mrs.
 95. Gee, Wm. J., electrician
 97. McClure, J., foreman (engineer in 1907)
 99. McFadden, Robt., fitter
101. Boyd, Wm., labourer (Miss in 1907)
103. Boyd, Robt., yarn dresser
105. Coey, Robt.
107. Calighan, Geo., painter
109. Boyle, Mary (O'Boyle, Mary in 1907)
111. Davis, R. J., iron turner
113. Baird, Martha
115. Brown, J., blacksmith
117. Kenny, Mrs. Matilda
119. Waring, R., cloth passer
121. Moffett, John, van driver
123. Harper, Thos., rivetter
125. O'Hara, Mrs.
127. Bruce, Andw., mechanic (Isabella in 1907)
129. Cunningham, Jos., fitter
131. McLaughlin, Miss, dress maker
..........Lepper Street intersects
133. Brown, J., print cutter
135. Boyd, Thos., engineer
137. Caughey, W. J., caretaker
139. Magill, Agnes
141. Garrett, Wm., cooper
143. McCutcheon, J., shipwright
145. Keith, Jas., shipwright
147. Graham, Robt., engineer
149. O'Neill, Jas., carpenter
151. Magill, Alex., spinning master
153. Surgenor, W. J., tailor
155. Neill, A., foreman
157. Job, H., carpenter
159. Barr, M., carpenter
161. McCrum, R., brick layer
163. Kennedy, Mrs.
165. McCarthur, J., collar cutter
167. Alexander, J., ship carpenter
169. Doherty, W., compositor
        McCrory Memorial National Schools - Wm. Spence, principal
..........Edlingham Street intersects
193. Sergant, R., spirit grocer
195. McClelland, Jas., brick layer
197. McIlveen, J., pattern weaver
199. Hesselberg, A., traveller
201. Campbell, J., cabinet maker
203. Clements, Wm. J., joiner
205. Anderson, J., carpenter
207. Riecken, Wm., waiter
209. McLaughlin, Jas., clerk
211. Saxton, Thos., polisher
213. McGarry, Peter, rivetter; sec. of No. 2 branch of the boiler makers' society
215. Agnew, H., mason
217. Graham, Wm., clerk
219. Vacant
221. Kirk, Jas., grocer
223. McMurtry, Mrs.
225. Bowden, Jas., carpenter
227. Planelt, B., waiter
229. Kelso, George, sailor
231. Dougherty, Geo., R.I.C.
233. Kennedy, Agnes, school teacher
235. Dodmin, H., baker
237. Gordon, John
239. Cummins, Wm., shoe maker
241. Smyth, E., tram conductor
243. Sullivan, Mrs.
245. Kirkpatrick, Agnes J.
247. McCauley, Jane
                           Garden Terrace
249. Morgan, Mrs.
251. Mallon, John, gardener
253. West, Jane
255. Palmer, H., music teacher
257. Lee, J., R.I.C.
259. McCaughey, S., musician
261. Mitchell, Hugh, detective R.I.C. (ser. R.I.C. in 1907)
263. Sparkes, W., coachman
265. McCloy, Miss
267. McCann, T., butcher
269. Donnelly, C., stone man (@ 267 in 1907)
271. Hughes, D., fruiterer
..........Halliday's Road intersects
273. Rooney Bros., spirit grocers
275. Johnston, Edw., draper
277. Carton, John, commission agent
279. Quinn, P., foreman printer
281. Lemon, Thos., coachman
283. Cochrane, R. J., clerk
285. O'Neill, Etta, dress maker
287. Craig, Robt., linen lapper
289. Campbell, Miss
291. Nolan, Rchd., manager
293. Agar, Andrew
295. McLarnon, J., brick layer
297. Hayes, Mary Jane
299. Bradley, C., dress maker
301. McQuilkin, W., linen lapper
303. Todd, Wm., wood turner
305. Taggart, Mrs.
307. McQuilland, Hugh
309. Stevenson, Margaret
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Allen, Alex., tobacconist
   4. Watson, J., boiler maker
   6. Murphy, R. J., rivetter
   8. Aiken, T., shipwright
 10. Lawther, Jessie
 12. Martin, Jas., van driver
 14. Baird, Jas., shipwright
 16. Finlay, James, tenter
 18. Longmore, Maria
 20. Walker, W., boiler maker
 22. Steel, W., mechanic (Mary Jane in 1907)
 24. Scott, John, moulder
 26. Casey, Mrs. (Casey, Mary @ 24 in 1907)
 28. Shaw, Saml., moulder
 30. Colville, Jas., crane man
 32. Houston, J., carpenter
 34. Steele, John, labourer
 36. Vincent, J., rivetter
 38. Magill, J., shipwright
 40. Holmes, Thos., carrier
 42. Graham, R. J., compositor
 44. Graham, H., shipwright
 46. McCleery, T., mechanic
 48. Patterson, J., brick layer
 50. Patterson, W. J., carpenter
 52. Hill, Wm., sail maker
 54. McCafferty, Jas., holder up
 56. Boone, John, linen lapper
 58. Twaddle, Wm., R.I.C.
 60. Lundy, Mrs.
 62. Walker, Wm., boiler maker
 64. Wilson, John, shipwright
 66. Darroch, Edw., joiner
 68. Henry, John, tailor
 70. McClean, S., shipwright
 72. Patton, Saml., painter
 74. Magowan, O., fireman (Mrs. in 1907)
 76. Boyd, Robt., sail maker
 78. Carson, Wm., joiner
 80. McBride, T. J., carpenter
..........Glenrosa Street South intersects
 82. Horner, Wm., carpenter
 84. Lyness, R., stone cutter
 86. McDowell, Saml., sailor
 88. Harper, Geo., mechanic
 90. Adair, John, joiner
 92. Lundy, Mrs.
 94. Dunn, Henry, baker
 96. Thompson, R., harbour constable
 98. Hudson, Isabella
100. Barron, Wm., sailor
102. Campbell, J., boiler maker
104. Farrell, A., van driver
106. Adair, J., engineer
108. Thompson, Mrs.
110. Rutherford, John, cooper
112. Fraser, David, farmer
114. Bracken, Wm., R.I.C.
116. Gibbey, Hugh, labourer
118. Griffin, H., blacksmith
120. Nesbitt, J., ship carpenter
122. Alexander, J., shipwright
124. Loftus, Wm., spirit grocer
..........Lepper Street intersects
126. Angus, John, carpenter
128. Galloway, C., goods porter
130. Hagan, S., master mariner
132. Boyd, John, plater
134. Murphy, J., millwright
136. Stewart, R., boiler maker (Paul, joiner in 1907)
138. Lennon, Robt., carpenter
140. Thompson, John, painter
142. Black, A.
144. Fraser, Mrs.
146. Vacant
148. Campbell, Saml., tailor
150. Kellock, Jas., manager
152. Gorman, A. J. H., compositor
154. Black, John, dairyman
156. Brown, Wm., carter
158. Hogg, R., blacksmith
160. McAlpine, Jas., plater
162. Girvin, D., clerk
164. McCrudden, J., carter
..........Edlingham Street intersects
164. Colgan, J., spirit grocer
166. Wallace, J. J., cabinet maker
168. Manderson, W., wood carver
170. Young, Wm., clerk
172. Totten, Robt., labourer (Joseph, labourer in 1907)
174. McAree, John, bottler (shoe maker in 1907)
176. Williamson, Thomas
178. McClements, Mrs.
180. Young, J., insurance agent
182. Hughes, T., harbour constable
184. Magill, Hugh, foreman
186. Jackson, Mrs.
188. Geen, H., pattern maker
190. Kelly, Elizabeth
192. Somerville, Jas. W., acting sergeant R.I.C.
194. Johnston, T., carpenter
196. Gamble, D., brick layer
198. Thompson, John, labourer
200. Jackson, Wm. J., engineer
202. Barr, John, painter
204. Hutchinson, W. J., pilot
206. Nichol, Geo., sawyer
208. Reid, Wm., engraver
210. Atcheson, W., linen lapper
212. Simpson, R.
214. Crozier, Saml., draper
216. McAuley, James, painter
218. Ruth, Wm., seaman
220. O'Neill, Wm., van driver
222. Elliott, Jos., porter
224. Moon, Anna
226. McAnespie, Jos., plasterer
228. Geddis, Adam, cooper
230. Greenaway, N., R.I.C.
232. Vacant
234. Lynn, Mrs.
236. Turner, H., blacksmith
238. Nestor, Patk., pensioner
240. Kingsberry, S., bookkeeper
242. Glenn, J., shoe maker
..........Halliday's Road intersects
244. Gracey, Mrs. A. (Miss Mary in 1907)
246. Jamison, Wm., labourer
248. Stewart, S., carpenter
250. Cobain, R., carpenter
252. Powell, Mary Jane
254. Millar, H., clerk
256. Mackenzie, Mr.
258. Campbell, Jas., clerk
260. McKenzie, H., painter
262. Morrow, W., brick layer
264. Kelly, Thos., R.I.C.
                          Randolph Terrace
266. Edbrooke, A., agent Royal Liver Society
268. Crone, Wm., butler
270. McGregor, P., coppersmith
272. Fitzsimons, Jas., R.I.C.
274. McCurdy, Miss, cook

Hillview Avenue
off Newtownards Road

       McBriar, David, shoe maker
       McBriar, Lowry, shoe maker
       Maitland, T., shoe maker
       McBrim, Anthony, gardener (McBrinn in 1907)
       Gourley, John, shoe maker

Hillview Street

 1a. Harris, Samuel, labourer
 1b. Hill, Wm., brick layer
 1e. Trustwell, Geo., labourer
   3. Harris, W. J., clerk (Wm., brick layer in 1907)
 5a. Jamison, D., wood turner
   5. Campbell, Jas., sawyer
   7. Mulholland, R., pattern maker (Elizabeth in 1907)
   9. Strawson, Lewis, carpenter
 11. Thompson, W., print cutter
 13. Drummond, James, printer
 15. Davidson, S. A.
 17. McMeekin, H., stationer
 19. Oprey, Samuel, tailor
 21. Russell, S., labourer
 23. Davidson, H., tailor
 25. Patterson, T., iron turner
 27. Beggs, John, labourer
 29. Lawther, Thos., caulker
 31. Shannon, Jos., sailor
 33. Falls, Mary
 35. Daniel, John, labourer
 37. Logan, Sarah
 39. Carson, Sarah
 41. Reid, Isabella
 43. McKinstry, Mrs.
..........Linwood Street intersects
 45. McCann, Patk., spirit grocer
 47. Lindsay, E., commissioner
 49. Hunter, J., reeling master
 51. McMullen, W., carpenter
..........Jordan Street intersects
 53. McClements, M., labourer
 55. Bell, Thos. J., plumber
 57. Lee, Miss
59, 61. Byrne, D., publican
..........Druse Street intersects
       Beechpark Mission Hall
..........Lebanon Street intersects
 89. Boyd, Miss
 91. Dick, Catherine
 93. Smith, Robert, bundler
95, 97. Smyth, Miss
..........Burton Street intersects
99, 101. Martin, J., pawn broker
103. Dunbar, Sml., bread server
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Dalzell, S., labourer
   6. Wilson, Wm., seaman
   8. Lyle, J., flax dresser
 10. McVicker, Neil, shoe maker
 12. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 14. Lowry, Catherine
 16. Knox, T., cloth finisher
 18. Vacant
 20. Johnston, D., lamp lighter
 22. Coburn, I., labourer
 24. Murray, Mrs.
 26. Thompson, T., stone cutter
 28. Wilson, Mary Jane
 30. Millar, Wm., labourer
 32. King, Thos., coalman
 34. Smith, Thos., tanner
 36. McGimpsey, Thos., labourer
 38. Jones, Emily (W. J., labourer in 1907)
 40. Willis, Mrs. E.
 42. Brown, James, weaver
..........Linwood Street intersects
44, 46, 48. Moore, J., grocer
 50. Vacant
 52. Lowry, Isabella
 54. Johnston, Robt., labourer
 56. Hewitt, S., flax dresser
 58. McCauley, Mrs.
 60. McCaffrey, Saml., labourer
 62. Knox, John
 64. Thompson, W., labourer
 66. Bamford, Thos., flax dresser (Jane in 1907)
 68. Vacant
 70. Fowler, John, fitter
 72. McCrum, Thos., mechanic
 74. Davidson, Thos., heckler
 76. McCurdie, A. Jane
 78. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 80. Ingram, Jane
 82. McKinstry, Jas., rougher
 84. Gates, Jane
 86. Walsh, Eliza
 88. Davidson, J., labourer
 90. Crooks, Mrs.
92, 94. Pyper, Wm., publican
..........Everton Street intersects
96, 98. Millar, Jas., grocer
100, 102. McDermott, B., publican

Hind Street
off Albertbridge Road to Hunt Street

   2. Green, Mrs.
   4. Moreland, Mrs.
   6. McClelland, Mrs.
   8. Stewart, Saml., labourer
 10. Shaw, Thos., labourer
 12. Weir, Hugh, labourer
 14. Harris, Arthur, joiner
 16. Banks, Jas., labourer
 18. Miles, John, labourer
 20. Hawkins, Wm., labourer
 22. Mackel, Mrs.

Hogarth Street
Adam Street to Edlingham Street

   1. Snoddy, Robt., shipwright
   3. Duthie, David, clerk
   5. Cully, John, labourer
   7. McIlwaine, Margaret
   9. Lowry, W., plumber
 11. Connor, Wm., brass finisher
 13. Thompson, D., cook
 15. Penny, Thos., shipwright
 17. Davidson, J., engine fitter
 19. McAlpin, T., pilot
 21. Flack, W. H.
 23. Miller, Sml., seaman
 25. Houston, Wm., grocer
 27. Moore, W. J., railway guard
 29. Darrogh, D., rivetter
 31. Carson, J., grocer
 33. Bell, W. J., blacksmith
 35. Caldwell, Geo., labourer
 37. Jamieson, Jas., fitter
 39. Burton, Chas., plumber
 41. Burnt, Alex., clerk
 43. Colley, Chas., labourer
 45. Rodgers, Mrs. Sarah
 47. Sharp, capt., Salvation Army
 49. Beattie, S., railway porter
 51. Grant, J., bundling master
 53. McMullan, Wm., joiner
 55. Dawson, W., railway guard
 57. Kennedy, S., ticket collector
 59. Burland, R., blacksmith
 61. Hudson, H., pattern maker
 63. Hamilton, Jane
 65. Carrick, W., labourer
 67. Adair, Alex., seaman
 69. McMichael, W., horse shoer
 71. Hillis, S., dairyman
 73. Welshman, John, steward
 75. Rooney Bros., spirit grocers
                              __________

   2. McKeown, Joseph, sawyer
   4. White, Ben., overlooker
   6. Blain, John, holder-up
   8. Coombes, S., labourer
 10. Shaw, Hugh, carpenter
 12. Montgomery, Mrs. A.
 14. Adams, W., police pensioner
 16. Kelly, E., joiner
 18. Williamson, J., labourer
 20. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 22. McBeth, D., joiner
 24. Bradley, R., tram conductor
 26. Mayne, Wm., mechanic
 28. Porter, T., ship carpenter
 30. Culbert, James, joiner
 32. Bingham, C., book binder
 34. McKeown, Miss
 36. Smith, Robt., sailor
 38. Archer, Jas., engineer
 40. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
 42. White, R., shipwright
 44. Ferguson, Sarah
 46. Vacant
 48. Wright, H., boiler maker
 50. Morrison, Jas., clerk
 52. McAllister, Patk., pilot
 54. Simpson, B., porter
 56. Taylor, Jas., mechanic
 58. Keelty, Wm., cabinet maker
 60. Brown, E., brass finisher
 62. Neil, S., carpenter
 64. Gracey, Wm., clerk
 66. McKinney, W. J., blacksmith
 68. Blain, Ellen
 70. Stewart, Sml., joiner
 72. Dobbin, Hugh, carter
 74. Rodgers, Jas., labourer
 76. Boden, W., labourer
 78. McKenzie, Saml., grocer

Holland Place
off Ormeau Road

   1. Farr, H. W., builder
   3. Mercer, Mrs. May
   5. Paterson, Mrs.
   7. Vacant

Holmes Street
off Bruce Street

   1. Lindsay, W., upholsterer
   3. Moreland, Elizabeth
   5. Wilson, Henry, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Pelan, John, painter
 11. Farr, Hiram, carter
 13. Atkinson, G., labourer
 15. Holmes Street Mission Hall
 17. Smylie, Mrs.
 19. Vacant
 21. Hanna, Miss
 23. Clarke, C., cabinet maker
 25. Bowen, John, labourer
 27. Store
                                __________

   2. Charters, Robt., clerk
   4. Vacant
   6. Kennedy, Mrs.
   8. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 10. Wright, Mrs. (W. J., labourer in 1907)
 12. Holmes, Mrs.
 14. Taylor, Frank, labourer
 16. Carson, Wm., labourer
 18. Johnston, Geo., brick layer
 20. Store

Holyrood
off Malone Road, opposite Windsor Park

       Turtle, W. H., linen merchant
       Thomson, Alfred, yarn agent
                                  __________

       Scott, Mrs.
       Bowman, Davys, estate agent (Mrs. Mary in 1907)
                                 Gate Lodge
       Vacant

Holyrood Avenue
off Upper Beersbridge Road, Bloomfield

   1. McCann, Owen, stone mason
   3. Hill, W. J., brick layer
   5. Dunlop, Miss
   7. Vacant
                                 __________

2 to 10. Vacant
 12. Smylie, Sml., carpenter
 14. Mills, Adw., compositor
 16. Royle, Sml., iron turner
 18. McAvoy, Wm., joiner
 20. McCarthy, E. F., fitter
 22. McIlwaine, J., carpenter
 24. Hamilton, J., tailor
 26. McCrae, Wm., setter
 28. Murray, David
 30. Moore, John, labourer

Holywood Road
Strandtown
from Newtownards Road to Tillysburn

                              [right hand side]
                            Pirrieville Terrace
   2. Brown, J., Co., house and land agent
   3. Mitchell, Joseph, grocer and provision merchant
   4. Bishop, W., shoe maker
   5. Hill, Mrs., ladies' nurse
..........Walterville Avenue intersects
..........Grampian Avenue intersects
                            Grampian Place
   1. Campbell, D., dairy keeper
   2. Ferguson, W., warehouseman
..........Nevis Avenue intersects
......... Lomond Avenue intersects
                                Tynagort
       Hewitt, Lanktree, commission agent
                                 Saxonia
       Blackwood, M., manager Ulster Bank
                                  Culvenan
       Birkmyre, the Misses
                               Dundela Villa
       Thompson, Robert, builder & contractor
..........Dundela Avenue intersects
                             Magdala House
       Wilson, Charles, tea merchant
       R.I.C. Barracks - McWilliams, James, sergeant
                              Sandymount
       Williams, Emily
       Brien, John
       Corry, W. J., school master (Miss in 1907)
       McGruther, A., pattern maker
       House vacant
       Boyd, M. C., spirit grocer
       Shop vacant
       McWilliams, James, R.I.C.
       Armstrong, Martha
       Tuhen, Joseph R.
       McClatchey, R., confectioner
       Williamson, A., boot manufacturer
       Strandtown Post Office - Mrs. Perry, sub-postmistress
       Walsh, Geo., clerk (Walshe in 1907)
       Magill, John, publican
       Ballagh, Wm.
..........Belmont Road intersects
                           Sydenham House
       Craig, Henry C., distiller
                                Redcliffe
       McGonigal, David, Barrister-at-Law
                               Claremont
       Turtle, James, handkerchief manufacturer
                               Aspenville
       Entwistle, James
.........Sydenham Avenue intersects
                             The Rectory
       Peacock, Rev. Gerald, rector St. Mark's
       St. Mark's Church of Ireland
                               Greenoge
       Wilkinson, John, handkerchief manufacturer
                               Edgcumbe
       Lemon, Archibald D., J.P.
                               Clonaver
       Keegan, E. W., J.P., distiller
..........Circular Road intersects
                           Ashfield House
       Pollock, William T., merchant
                          Ashfield Cottage
       Agnew, James, dairyman
..........Circular Road intersects
                             Craigavon
       Craig, Mrs.
       Craig, James, jun., stock broker
                              Marmont
       Mitchell, Mrs.
       Mitchell, R. A.
       Mitchell, Wm. C.
                             The Moat
       McConnell, Sir Robert John, Baronet, J.P.
                             Garnerville
       Dawson, R. J., builder and contractor
..........Sandy loaning intersects
                               Glendhu
       Ewing, Patrick, linen merchant (Wm., linen merchant in 1907)
                          Richmond Lodge
      Lyons, W. H. H., D.L., J.P.
                      Knocknagoney House
      McCance, Colonel John, D.L., J.P.
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                              Arch Villas
   1. Taggart, Wm., carpenter (Jos., carpenter in 1907)
   2. Anderson, R., engineer
                         Westminster Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. McKillop, M., spirit grocer
..........Westminster Avenue intersects
                         Ormiston Buildings
   1. Wright, Thos., fruiterer
   2. Brown, C. H., hair dresser
   3. Stewart, M., confectioner
   4. Murray, Miss, grocer
   5. Cantwell, Mrs., draper
   6. Garmany, S., pork merchant
   7. Vacant
   8. Ravenscroft, R. J., tobacconist
..........Madison Avenue intersects
                          Stanley Buildings
   1. Gilbey, W. & A., wine merchants
   2. Parker, A. & Co., cycle merchant
                           Grasmere Villa
       Herron, W., M.D., surgeon
                         Windermere Villa
       Byrne, Valentine, commercial traveller
..........Parkgate Avenue intersects
                        Klondyke Buildings
   1. Kerr, Thos., grocer
2, 3. Vacant
   4. McCarney, Mrs., grocer
                     Connsbrook Terrace
   1. Vacant
   2. Sherrard, S., commercial traveller
   3. Gayton, Mrs.
   4. Scott, Thomas (Mrs. in 1907)
   5. Anderson, W. J., secretary to felt works
6, 7, 8. Vacant
..........Connsbrook Avenue intersects
                                 Ulidia
       McLachlan, A., coppersmith
                            Ravensworth
       Law, Robt., manager Antrim Iron Ore Co.
                               Polnoon
       Calvert, Leonard, surveyor (Mrs. in 1907)
                          Cremorne Villa
       Bennett, John, pawn broker
                              Eversleigh
       Pollock, Mrs.
                               Clifton
       Vacant
                        St. George's Villa
       Turpin, James, surveyor to Lloyd's
..........Dundela Park intersects
                             The Manse
       McKean, Rev. William, minister of Ballymacarrett 1st Presbyterian Church
                             Lindesferne
       Kerr, William, builder and contractor
                        Strandtown House
       Heyn, James A. M., Ulster Steamship Company
                                 Altorf
       Magee, John
..........Sydenham Park intersects
                         Strandtown Lodge
       Duffin, the Misses
                           Creevy Lodge
       Vance, The Misses
..........Ashburn Avenue intersects
..........Station Road intersects
                             Iveagh House
       Vacant
                                Lisnacree
       Hart, Edward B., musical instrument salesman
                              Alma House
       Turner, David, banker (Mrs. Emily in 1907)
..........Inverary Avenue intersects
       Vacant space for building
       Tillysburn Railway Station - D. McAllister, station master
                       Knocknagoney Cottages
   1. Wright, Jos., foreman
   2. Vacant

Holywood Road, Old
Strandtown
Belmont Road to Knocknagoney

                                  Cairnburn
      Malcomson, James, tea and wine merchant
                           Cairnburn Cottages
      Wright, James, gardener
      McBurney, David, yardman (Mrs. in 1907)
      McMillan, Arthur, labourer
                                __________

                           Glenmachan House
      Ewart, Sir. Wm. Q., Bart., mill owner
                          Glenmachan Cottages
      Graham, Joseph, coachman
      Graham, David, yardman
      Mackey, James, gardener
      McIlwaine, David, labourer
      McClelland, Robt., labourer
      McKee, James, labourer
      Halliday, Charles, labourer
      Crawford, Robert, gardener (Mrs. in 1907)
                           Glen Ebor Cottages
      Livingstone, Geo., coachman
      Harper, John, gardener
      Livingstone, John, labourer
      Montgomery, J., yard man
      Montgomery, Fred., labourer
      Campbell, Hugh, labourer

Hooker Street
off Crumlin Road

1, 3. Side doors
   9. Evans, Mrs.
 11. Hindman, Jas., labourer
 13. Hastings, David
 15. Ewart, Sarah
 17. Vacant
 19. Walsh, Mrs.
 21. Mitchell, Lizzie
 23. Lyttle, John
 25. Curry, Margaret
 27. Rowan, J., ship carpenter
 29. Watson, G., gateman
 31. Davidson, W., labourer
 33. Wilson, Rachel
 35. Vacant
 37. Galway, Jas., labourer
 39. Bingham, Jos., labourer
 41. Rainey, Saml., finisher
 43. Mitchell, John, coalman
 45. Evans, J. H., labourer
 47. Beattie, John, labourer
 49. Art, Wm., rougher
 51. Bingham, Mary
 53. Brooks, Maggie
 55. Bell, Hugh, beetler
 57. Vacant
 59. Carr, Jos., labourer
 61. Barr, Samuel, labourer
 63. Beattie, Ellen
 65. McMurray, J., yarn bundler
 67. Berry, Jos., labourer
 69. Dodds, J., labourer
 71. Porter, James, labourer
 73. Greer, Wm. J., labourer
75, 77. Vacant
 79. Waters, Jas., labourer
 81. Coe, W., labourer
 83. Crawford, Jas., labourer
 85. Vacant
..........Butler Street intersects
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Shane, George, hackler
   4. Gilliland, Jas., hackler
   6. Lunn, Susan
..........Chatham Street intersects
 12. Taylor, R., mechanic
 14. Henderson, H., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Smylie, Samuel, labourer
 20. Bingham, Wm., labourer
 22. Gray, Saml., labourer
 24. Swan, John (Swann, Elizabeth in 1907)
 26. Shanks, James, labourer
 28. Wigston, H. J., rougher
 30. Cord, Mary
 32. Taylor, W. J., iron turner
 34. Wigston, T., yarn dresser
 36. Burns, Jas., labourer
 38. Leslie, Saml., bleacher
 40. Willigan, T., labourer
 42. Wylie, R., beamer
 44. Hart, Wm., labourer
 46. Gould, Mrs.
 48. Andrews, Mrs. (Joseph, labourer in 1907)
 50. Peden, Lizzie
 52. Vacant
 54. Buchanan, Mrs.
 56. Acheson, Mrs.
 58. Gainer, Ann
 60. Shaw, Annie
62 to 68. Vacant
..........Butler Street intersects
       Vacant ground

Hope Court
off Hope Street

a few small houses

Hope Place
off Melbourne Street

a few small houses

Hope Street
Little Victoria Street to Sandy Row

   1. Gabbey, Wm., builder and contractor, cement, slate, fireclay and tile merchant, proprietor off Hope Street Steam Saw Mills and Joinery Works; res., 2 Princess Gardens
       Baptist Church school room
..........Great Victoria Street intersects
3, 5. Hope Street Factory Limited, manufacturers of collars, cuffs, fronts, handkerchiefs and fancy linens
..........Lincoln Place intersects
   7. Baird, Geo., baker
   9. Johnston & Proctor, merchant tailors
 11. Averill, Thos., engine driver
 13. Still, M. E., stationer
..........St. Andrew's Square East intersects
       St. Andrew's Church - Rev. S. E. Busby, LL.D.; incumbent; Rev. E. Ross, curate
..........St. Andrew's Square West intersects
 15. Hanvey, Thomas, grocer
 17. Wright, Jas., boot maker
19, 21. English, Jos., publican
                               __________

   2. Bailie, Elizabeth
   4. Allison, C. J., auctioneer
   6. Anderson, Geo., labourer
..........Great Victoria Street intersects
8, 10. Todd, Walter, publican
12, 14. McGuffin, J., fancy box maker
..........Hope Court intersects
20, 22. In course of erection
 24. St. Andrew's National School - James Rogers, principal
..........Charles Street South intersects
 26. Patterson, Saml., grocer
 28. McKnight, Mrs.
 30. Downey, J., umbrella maker
 32. Williamson, W. J., hair dresser
 34. Shaw, Alex., shoe maker
 36. Moore, R., confectioner
 38. McIvor, W., dealer
 40. O'Neill, Chas., shoe maker
 42. Boyd, Elizabeth
 44. Kernan, Saml., van driver
 46. Cupples, W., pawn broker

Hopefield Avenue
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

                                 Ormadale
   1. Crawford, H. M., clerk of the Peace for Co. Antrim
                       Princess May Gardens
   3. Marshall, Mrs. E.
   5. Aird, W., mill furnishers
   7. White, Mrs. (Miss J. in 1907)
   9. Tweedie, Andrew, Hydepark stores
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Hogg, Wm., agent
 17. Mclean, P. J., manager Clyde Shipping Co.
 19. Johnston, J. H., provision merchant
..........Vancouver Street intersects
 27. McMullan, W. J., commercial traveller
 29. Anderson, E. M., insurance agent
 31. Murray, Jas. J., custom house officer
 33. Vacant
 35. Alexander, Andrew, poor-rate collector
 37. Owens, Graham L., clerk
 39. Ferris, Capt. Alex., master mariner
 41. Vacant
 43. Wilson, G., commercial traveller
 45. McDowell, Miss Jane
                                San-Remo
 47. Craig, Mrs. (Miss Elizabeth in 1907)
 49. Oldham, S. E., manager for Workman & Clark
                               __________

   2. Nimack, J. D.
   4. Turtle, H. M., manager
   6. Hobson, B., commercial traveller
   8. Tod, David, agent (Todd)
 10. Leslie, David
 12. Vacant
 14. McBride, David
 16. Hunter, J., customs officer
       Vacant ground for building
       Johnston Memorial Home - Miss Gardner, matron
                           Grassmere Terrace
 34. Geddes, Mrs. (Geddis, Miss M. J. in 1907)
 36. Campbell, A., coal merchant
 38. Wright, J. S., rate-collector
 40. McNally, J. T., banker
 42. Wylie, Rev. James, minister of Donegall Street Congregational Church
 44. Moore, J. R., chief mate
 46. Yuill, R. D., shipping clerk
 48. Dixon, Miss
 50. Lewis, Mrs.
 52. Scott, H., accountant
 54. Vacant
 56. McClelland, R., teacher
 58. Millar, J., accountant
 60. Alexander, G., builder
 62. Ford, Mrs.

Hopeton Street
Shankill Road to Helmsworth Street

   1. Morrison, M., pawn broker
   3. Arnold, Mary J.
   5. McCord, Andr., labourer
   7. Kelly, David
   9. Johnston, Mrs.
 11. Vacant
 13. Aicken, Joseph
 15. Craig, Hugh
 17. Beattie, Fras., car owner
 19. Press, William, sailor
 21. Wolfender, W., brick layer
 23. Donaldson, W., brass moulder
 25. McClure, Robt., traveller
 27. Baillie, John
 29. Tully, Jas., brass finisher
 31. McTear, Wm., brush maker (Mrs. Eliza in 1907)
 33. Talbott, Mary
 35. Rea, David, miller
 37. Kelly, G., shoe maker
 39. Beattie, Francis, carter
 41. Campbell, J., tailor
 43. McIlvenna, Wm., baker
 45. Haddock, John, fitter
 47. Lewis, Saml., baker
 49. Irvine, Wm.
 51. Sefton, Mrs.
 53. Boyd, A., traveller
 55. Hamilton, J., p'ngmstr.
 57. Hunt, Joseph, tenter
 59. Gray, Mrs.
 61. McDowell, James
 63. McClarnon, J., painter
 65. Mann, Joseph
 67. Rainey, Mrs.
 69. Mitchell, G., linen lapper
 71. Lynn, Hugh, smith
 73. Armstrong, T., car owner
 75. Hastings, Joseph
 77. Dickson, R., carrier
 79. Gourley, George, carrier
 81. Sourby, J., horse dealer
 83. Warwick, H., dairyman
                               __________

   2. Hopeton Street N.S.
   4. Flack, T., traveller
   6. Coulter, Mary
..........Clements Street intersects
   8. Neill, Wm., bread server
 10. Mateer, Wm., shoe maker
 12. Mateer, Wm., shoe maker
14, 16. Esler, James, grocer
 18. Johnston, Mrs.
 20. McCullough, Anne
 22. Magowan, Mrs.
 24. Montgomery, Mary
 26. Bailie, Wm., plasterer
 28. Scott, David
 30. Kitterick, John, sawyer
 32. Davidson, Mrs.
 34. Smyth, Mrs.
 36. Wotherspoon, Thomas
 38. Jackson, John, mechanic
 40. Hillis, J., linen lapper
 42. Simpson, J., iron moulder
 44. Mitchell, Mary
 46. Henry, Mrs.
 48. Green, Joseph
 50. Cole, John, watch maker
 52. Robinson, Jas., rivetter
 54. Russell, John
 56. Hunter, R., compositor
 58. Brown, A., brass finisher
 60. Purvis, William (@ 62 in 1907)
 62. Irwin, Geo., iron turner
 64. McNeilly, Mrs., grocer
 66. Nevin, Hugh, baker
 68. Duff, Mrs.
 70. McKittrick, T., cabinet maker
 72. Williamson, W. J., tinsmith
 74. Morrow, Robert
 76. Dalton, Thos. James
 78. Moorhead, James, fireman
 80. Stewart, J., printer
 82. Andrews, W. J., tenter
 84. Walker, Wm., labourer
 86. Bowes, Jas., pensioner
 88. White, Mrs.

Hopewell Street
Shankill Road to Rutherford Street

1, 3. Jackson, draper
   5. Reid, Mrs.
   7. McCoubrey, Mrs.
   9. Burns, W., pork cutter
 11. Gateway
 13. Rice, Thos., car owner
 15. Dickson, Mrs.
 17. McKinley, Joseph, carter
 19. Mairs, Mrs.
 21. Bishop, Robert
 23. Higgins, Mrs.
 25. Vacant
 27. Flynn, William
 29. Nixon, Mrs.
 31. McMullan, James
 33. Maxwell, Mrs.
 35. Chapman, J., brass finisher
 37. Woods, Saml., mechanic
 39. Young, C., coachman
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 41. Thompson, W., rivetter
 43. Vacant
 45. Calwell, Geo., plumber
 47. Greer, William
 49. Tate, Mrs.
 51. McMullen, John, carter
 53. Lockhart, C., carter
 55. Nellin, Mrs.
 57. Lindsay, James
 59. McVeigh, James, carter
 61. Marshall, Mrs.
 63. Turkington, David
 65. Baillie, A., french polisher
 67. McKeown, Mrs.
 69. Finlay, Robt.
 71. Dempster, Maggie
 73. Quinn, Thomas
 75. Simpson, Jos., labourer
 77. Wallace, W. J., porter
..........Jackson Street intersects
 79. Vacant
 81. Bell, Andrew
 83. Glover, Samuel
 85. McGrath, W. J., carpenter
 87. Ferris, James
 89. Murphy, Wm., pork cutter
 91. Hunter, Alex.
 93. Thompson, Wm.
95, 97. Lough, James, grocer
                              __________

2 to 6. Hume, Joseph
   6. Vacant
   8. Whiteside, David
 10. McCavana, J., confectioner
 12. McMullen, Israel
 14. Molloy, John
 16. McHenry, Mrs.
 18. Mullen, Mrs.
 20. Hill, Thos., coachman
 22. Hogg, John
 24. Madden, Stewart
 26. Griffin, G., baker
 28. Frazer, John, engineer
 30. Austin, Jas., joiner
 32. Hawthorne, A., stone cutter
 34. Bradden, Mrs.
 36. Campbell, T., check clerk
 38. Unsdale, James, grocer
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 40. Carson, Wm., carpenter
 42. Stelford, James
 44. Purvis, Jas., brush maker
 46. Bell, Andrew
 48. Boyle, J., iron moulder
 50. Morrison, A., horse shoer
 52. Yule, D., carter
 54. Finn, T., fitter
 56. Anderson, F., gas fitter
 58. McVeigh, C.
 60. Stabling
 62. Sheppard, Mrs.
 64. McClean, James
 66. Boal, Andrew
 68. McKee, J.
..........Jackson Street intersects
 70. Kelly, Mrs.
 72. Gibson, Thomas
 74. Crawford, Mrs.
 76. Mayne, Wm.
 78. Mills, Peter

Hornby Street
Newtownards Road to Albertbridge Road

   3. Clark, Sarah
   5. Metcalfe, Maria
   7. Ravencroft, Mrs.
   9. Patterson, R., brick layer
 11. Vacant
 13. Glover, Geo., linen lapper
 15. Sinclair, Mrs.
 17. Mills, Robert, carter
 19. McCandless, W., labourer
 21. Perry, R., engine driver
 23. Simpson, Saml., labourer
 25. Campbell, Saml., labourer
 27. McConnell, J., rivetter
 29. Toner, John
 31. Skimin, Wm., labourer
 33. Connolly, John, driller
 35. Hill, Joseph, labourer
 37. Hill, George, caulker
 39. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
 41. Somerset, Thos., driller
 43. Wherry, Jas., labourer (Martha in 1907)
 45. McCandless, D., blacksmith
47a. Vacant
 47. Brown, Robert, car owner
 49. Martin, Mrs.
51 to 61. Vacant
 63. Pollock, Wm., labourer
 65. Vacant
 67. Starett, John, blacksmith
 69. Johnston, J., rope maker
 71. McCoy, Wm., labourer
 73. Mitchell, John, carter
 75. Lindsay, Mrs.
 77. Carr, James, labourer
 79. Warnock, Robt., labourer (Isabella in 1907)
 81. Kerr, John, labourer
 83. Gore, James, labourer
 85. McWilliams, J., labourer
 87. Wilson, William
 89. McCallister, W., labourer
 91. Burns, Wm., labourer
 93. Wilson, Alex., labourer
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Flack, T., traveller
   6. Watson, Wm., labourer
   8. Murray, James, labourer
 10. Jamison, Thos., labourer
12 to 18. Vacant
 20. Martin, C.
 22. Culley, John, painter
 24. Bell, Samuel, carter
 26. Haire, Jos., carpenter
28 to 34. Vacant
 30. Culley, John, painter (numbering doesn't make sense ?)
 32. Fisher, Thos., traveller
 34. McCaffrey, Mrs.
 36. Lowry, John, labourer
 38. Gates, Jas., labourer
 40. Carson, Hugh, labourer
 42. Keilty, Wm., labourer
 44. Dickson, Wm., labourer
 46. McNeill, Andw., labourer
 48. Lewis, Thos., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Stevenson, Thos., boot maker
 66. Vacant
 68. Cochrane, Mrs.
 70. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 72. Jarvis, Robt., labourer
 74. Nixon, Mrs.
 76. Forsythe, Mrs.
 78. Niven, John, labourer (Nevin, Andw., plumber in 1907)
 80. McCullough, J., labourer
 82. Scott, Henry, labourer
 84. Gordon, Alex.
 86. Gilmore, John, labourer
 88. Moore, John, labourer
 90. Wright, Thos., labourer
 92. Burns, Joseph, driller
 94. Atcheson, John, labourer
 96. Patience, John, driller
 98. Curry, James, grocer

Hornidge Street
Short Strand to Moira Street

   1. Lynn, James, labourer
   3. Donnelly, T., hodman
   5. Devlin, J. H., labourer
   7. Robinson, P., labourer
   9. Payne, Wm., sawyer
 11. Walker, Mrs.
 13. Irvine, John, labourer
 15. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 17. Millan, Mrs. Mary
 19. Kingsberry, W. J., labourer
 21. Duncan, Ed., labourer
       Vacant ground
 35. Bradely, Jas., labourer
 37. Work, Daniel, labourer
 39. Martin, Jas., shoe maker
 41. Dunn, John, labourer
 43. English, P., labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. Riley, Daniel, labourer
 49. Martin, Thos., labourer
 51. McConvill, John, labourer (McConville in 1907)
 53. Finlay, Helen
 55. Gibson, J., labourer
 57. Crawford, Thos., labourer
 59. Conway, John, labourer
 61. Wilson, R., labourer
 63. McGlone, J., labourer
 65. Vacant

Houston Street
off Sandown Road, Strandtown

   1. Donaldson, John, carter
   3. Vacant
   5. Rogers, S., shoe maker
   7. McGaughey, R., watchman
   9. Hewitt, Jas., labourer
 11. Vance, Hugh, labourer
 13. Vance, Jas., labourer
 15. Galbraith, H., labourer
 17. Watson, Jas., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 19. Hunter, Mrs.
 21. McCulough, R., carpenter
 23. Hayes, John, labourer
 25. Moore, T., labourer
 27. Burke, John, pensioner
                               __________

   2. Wilson, D., coachman
   4. McCann, Joseph
6, 8. Vacant
 10. McAleese, Jas., gardener
 12. Clarke, Chas., labourer
 14. Vance, Eston, labourer
 16. Reid, Robt., labourer
 18. Beattie, Marion
 20. Miller, Wm., grocer
 22. White, Maggie
 24. Wilson, H., labourer
 26. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 28. Moore, W., gardener
 30. Wilson, W. H., labourer
 32. Teuton, Frederick (Mrs. in 1907)
 34. Burns, Wm., labourer
 36. Morgan, Elizabeth

Howard Street
Donegall Square South to Fisherwick Place

                             [right hand side]
   1. Sinclair, Thomas, M.D., F.R.C.S.E., Professor of Surgery, Queen's College
   3. Ogle, J., Washington Hotel
   5. Adams, John, & Co., linen merchants & bleachers
   7. L'Estrange, Thomas (of L'Estrange & Brett), solicitors
   9. Gilliland, W. J., M.R.I.A.I. architect & civil engineer
 11. Paterson, Jas., dentist
   "   Paterson, Geo., L.D.S.
..........Upper Queen Street intersects
 13. International Window and Carpet Cleaning and Registry Co.
 15. Gerard, James, sexton of Fisherwick Place Church
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
   2. Fulton, John, & Co. Ltd., manufacturers and warehousemen
   4. Ross & Irwin, yarn merchants
   "   Flax Supply Association, Flax Spinners' Association, Powerloom Manufacturing Association, Wm. Morton, secretary
   "   Woods, Phil., designer
   6. Birch, S. & Co., aerated water manufacturers
   8. Birch, S. & Co., fancy box makers & stationers
 10. Mulgrew, J., commission agent
   "   McClure, S., linen merchant
   "   Barr, Thos. H., linen merchant and agent
   "   North of Ireland Linen Co. - J. H. S. Costello, proprietor
   "   McKinney, A. E., linen manufacturer
   "   Wood, J. W., fancy lace manufacturer
 12. Wilson, T. H., linen merchant, agent for English and Scottish Law Life Office and County Fire Office
   "   Hudson, F., linen manufacturer
   "   McIlven, John T. & Sons, linen manufacturers
   "   Agnew, R. J., linen merchant
   "   Waters, T. & Co., shirt and collar manufacturers
 14. Stevenson & Son, linen manufacturers
   "   Clendinning, A. & Co., linen manufacturer and commission agents
   "   Hanson Bros., linen & handkerchief manufacturers
   "   White, B., artist
 16. Murphy, J. A., wholesale and mercantile stationer, letterpress & lithograph printers.
 18. The Linen Thread Company Ltd. - Wm. Barbour & Son Ltd.; W. & J. Knox, Ltd.; Finlay, Bousfield & Co. Ltd.
   "   Reilly & Walker, flax merchants
   "   Nelson, Bell & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Houston, W., & Co., linen merchants
   "   Bell, Jonathan, linen merchant
   "   Harris & Wallace, linen manufacturers
   "   Williams, J. T., & Co.
..........Brunswick Street intersects
 20. Purdy & Millard, sculptors
 22. Sheppard & Co., oil importers and refiners
24 to 30. Vacant

Howard Street North
Falls Road to Shankill Road

5 to 15. Combe Barbour, & Combe Ltd., Machinists, Engineers, Millwrights, Falls Foundry; res., Jas. Barbour, J.P., Ardville, Holywood; Abram Combe, Strathearn, Dunmurry
 17. McKay, Robt., carter
 19. McQuade, Jas., moulder
 21. Vacant
 23. Campbell, Chas., butcher
 25. Vacant
 27. Milligen, Wm., labourer
29 to 35. Vacant
                               __________

   2. The Irish Flax Spinning Company Ltd., flax and tow spinners
   4. Gunning & Campbells Ltd., flax and tow spinner
..........First Street intersects
..........Second Street intersects
6 to 20. Combe, Barbour & Combe Ltd.
..........Third Street intersects
 22. Nesbitt, T., labourer
 24. Maginnes, Ellen
 26. Owens, Joseph, labourer
 28. Riley, Ellen
 30. Black, Jos., labourer
..........Fourth Street intersects
 32. Johnston, T., labourer
 34. Peacock, Mrs.
 36. McClure, A., labourer
 38. Ferris, Isabella
 40. Falloon, S., labourer
 42. McFarland, Mrs.
 44. Moore, James, publican (Mrs., publican in 1907)
..........Fifth Street intersects
 46. Wilkinson, John, labourer
 48. Brown, Mrs.
 50. Philpot, Matilda
 52. Dale, Mrs.
..........Sixth Street intersects
 54. McQuillan, Jas., cabinet maker
 56. Barton, Chas., tailor
 58. Turner, W., iron moulder
 60. Johnston, Wm., sailor
 62. Magowan, M., fitter
..........Seventh Street intersects
 64. Barton, Mrs.
 66. McKinnon, Margaret
 68. Calvert, Martha
 70. Warnock, James
 72. Vacant
..........Eighth Street intersects
..........Ninth Street intersects
       Charter's Memorial National Schools - J. O'Neill, principal
..........Tenth Street intersects
 74. Redmond T., spindle maker (Mrs. in 1907)
 76. Adams, R., brick layer
 78. Jones, Margaret
 80. Howell, W. H., labourer
 82. Dickson, Jas., stone cutter
 84. Maginn, Wm., labourer
 86. Long, Thomas, labourer
 88. Lewis, Wm., fitter
 90. Jordan, R. J., plumber
 92. Tinsley, D., labourer
 94. Davidson, W., iron moulder
 96. Caldwell, Geo., labourer

Howard Street South
off Ormeau Road

1 to 5. Side doors
   7. Ferris, Wm., labourer
   9. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 11. George, E., hair dresser
 13. Gracey, W., milliner (carpenter in 1907)
..........Copeland Street intersects
 15. Gillespie, Miss E. J.
17, 19. Patterson, J., dairy keeper
 21. Smith, John, labourer
 23. Postlewaite, C., labourer
 25. Rodden, Saml., labourer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 27. Vacant
 29. Rea, D. J., van man
 31. Armstrong, H., driller
 33. Shaw, James, pressman
35, 37. McKee, Mary A., grocer
 39. Montgomery, Mrs.
 41. Ingram, Thos., labourer
 43. McConnell, R., brass finisher
 45. Baxter, Jane, weaver
 47. McCrea, Mrs.
 49. Dixon, Robt., cork manufacturer & importer of Spanish Corks
 51. Johnston, T., shopman
 53. Kerr, Rchd., boot maker
 55. Crothers, James, labourer
 57. Cordner, Jas., clerk
 59. Martin, Thomas, labourer
 61. Spence, Chas., clerk
 63. Wylie, W., upholsterer
 65. Clelland, Eliza
 67. Pauly, James W.
 69. Dunlop, W., labourer
 71. Moore, R., painter
 73. Gillespie, James, grocer
..........Apsley Street intersects
 75. Side door
 77. Ward, J., fitter
 79. Holmes, Alex., plumber
 81. Walker, Wm., linen lapper
 83. Standhaft, P., professor of music
 85. Ferguson, G., carpenter
 87. Greer, A., brass founder
 89. King, Mrs.
 91. McKee, Mrs.
 93. Welch, David, seaman
 95. Stockman, S., linen lapper
 97. McAllister, R., linen lapper
 99. Lindsay, J., phrenologist
101. Davidson, W., hackle maker
103. Vacant
105. McMeehan, S., cloth passer
107. Vacant
                               __________

   8. Alexander, Mrs., laundry
 10. Johnston, Stewart, labourer
 12. Campbell, W., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Rogan, John, labourer
 18. Vacant
..........James' Pass intersects
 20. McVickers, Mrs.
 22. Morgan, J., labourer
 24. Matchett, Thos., labourer
 26. Patterson, Mrs.
 28. Graham, Jane
..........Gas Court intersects
 30. McKnight, Bella
 32. Conway, J., brass moulder
 34. Moore, W., labourer
 36. Furney, Alice
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 40. Yeats, Robt., labourer
 42. Dunlop, J., shopman
 44. Shane, T., car driver (Wm., carter in 1907)
 46. Young, John, cooper
 48. Lemon, S., labourer
 50. Robinson, Jos., labourer
 52. McGrillan, Mrs.
 54. Martin, J., carpenter
 56. McAlester, A., cooper
 58. Black, W. J., bread server
 60. Hamilton, Geo., labourer
 62. Brannigan, H., labourer
 64. Spence, E., coach trimmer
 66. Parker, Mary
 68. Becton, Agnes
 70. Martin, Edw., clerk
 72. Porter, Jas., brass finisher
 74. Porter, Jane
 76. Johnston, R., waiter
 78. Vacant
 80. Hutchinson, J., sail maker
 82. Lightbody, W., boot maker
 84. Russell, Wm., hide broker
 86. McCloy, D., caulker
 88. Clark, D., car driver
..........Apsley Street intersects
 90. Maginnis, Ed., labourer (Magennis, J., labourer in 1907)
 92. Thompson, Mrs.
 94. Henderson, A., labourer
 96. Welch, Chas., carpenter
 98. Bell, Jas., winding master
100. Vacant

Howe Street
off Sydney Street West

   1. Craig, Mrs. C.
   3. McGaughey, Wm., butler
   5. Lowans, J. D., compositor
   7. McCleery, Wm., mechanic
   9. Cromwell, J., flax sorter
 11. Hanna, Henry
 13. Brown, R., driller
 15. Servile, John, labourer
 17. Logan, Samuel
 19. McGrath, Thomas
 21. Taggart, William
 23. Heenan, John, carpenter
 25. Donnelly, Joseph
 27. Gray, Robt. A., carter
 29. Gault, Jane
 31. Hanna, Wm., carpenter
 33. Craig, William
 35. White, Geo., cloth passer
 37. Fullerton, Wm., labourer
 39. French, Wm., packer
 41. Lindsay, Thos., plasterer
 43. Shipcot, W. B., case maker
 45. Hunter, Jas., labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Weir, Thos., engine driver
 51. Wright, Mrs.
 53. Brady, John, machinist
                                __________

   2. Lowans, James, moulder
   4. Conville, J., brick layer
   6. Millar, James, labourer
   8. McGaughey, Jas., mechanic
 10. Gribben, Henry, brick layer
 12. Adams, Wm., mechanic
 14. Bruce, James, carpenter
 16. McKee, T., brick layer
 18. Boyd, Hugh
 20. Gillespie, Lizzie
 22. Heron, Hugh, painter
 24. Hutchison, D., plumber
 26. Coulter, Robt., beamer
 28. Moore, James, carpenter
 30. Lemon, J., embroiderer
 32. Brown, R., engineer
 34. McCormick, William
 36. Thompson, T., machinist
 38. Conville, Alex., labourer (Wm., labourer in 1907)
 40. Corken, John, labourer
 42. Wilson, Wm., boot maker

Huddleston Place
off Seaforde Street

   2. Megraw, Henry, sailor
   4. Copelty, Mrs.
   6. Devine, Mary
   8. Vance, Robert, labourer
 10. McCann, James, labourer

Hudson Place
off Hudson Street

   1. McCrackin, Maggie
   3. Vacant
   5. McCarrol, John
   7. Orr, Mrs.
                                __________

   2. McCarroll, Robert
   4. Vacant
   6. Allen, William
   8. Letson, William

Hudson Street
Shankill Road to Rutherford Street

1 to 13. Demolished
 15. Holden, Samuel
 17. Boyce, Wm.
 19. Grant, James
 21. Collvin, Mr.
 23. Willesy, Mrs., grocer
 25. Barbour, William
 27. Magregor, Mrs.
 29. Field, Alex.
 31. Campbell, John
 33. Grant, James
 35. Dunlop, Mrs.
 37. Mills, James, pedlar
 39. Devlin, Mrs.
 41. Wetherington, R., shoe maker
43, 45. Vacant
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 47. Milligan, John
 49. Ellerson, William
 51. Beck, David
 53. McCombe, John
 55. Hanna, Thomas
 57. McCrudden, Arthur
 59. McIntyre, W., brick layer
 61. Hickland, David
 63. Rainey, Wm.
 65. Tully, George
 67. Vacant
 69. McKee, Mrs.
 71. Bothwell, Wm.
 73. Collingham, R., boot maker
 75. McDonell, James
 77. Moore, Wm., carter
 79. Robinson, R., van driver
 81. Finn, William
                                 __________

   4. Hodsmith, Charles
   6. Hart, Archibald, plasterer
   8. Smith, Joseph, plasterer
 10. Garvey, Anne
 12. Cressley, James
14, 16. Shillady, J., bread server
 18. Morrison, J.
 20. Fegan, Minnie
 22. McCartney, Wm.
 24. Gilson, James, driver
 26.Jameson, Mrs.
 28. Hayse, Mrs. (Hayes in 1907)
 30. McKay, Robert
 32. Mercer, John
 34. Spence, W. J., joiner
 36. Barbour, John
 38. Whitley, George
40, 42. Palmer, Jas., grocer
 44. Shaw, Mrs.
 46. McMeekin, Mrs.
 48. Vacant
 50. Haveron, William
 52. Vacant
 54. Higginson, F., flax dresser
 56. Montgomery, Wm.
..........Maria Place intersects
58, 60. Armstrong, R. & Sons, power loom factory
62, 64, 66, 68. Kidd, J., builder

Hugh Street
Maryville to Charleville Avenue

   1. Vacant
   3. Molloy, Mrs.
5 to 7. Vacant
   9. Wadsworth, Annie
 11. Maxwell, Jas., designer
 13. Vacant
 15. Reid, Saml., labourer
 17. Patterson, Jas., gardener
 19. Allen, Thos., watchman
 21. Reid, Thos. J., gardener
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Adams, Mrs. (@ 25 in 1907)
 29. Mehaffy, Jas., gardener (Mahaffey, Jos., gardener in 1907)
 31. McClinton, Hy., labourer
                                __________

   2. Ramsey, A., labourer
   4. Rosbottam, Mrs.
   6. Dickson, W. J., gardener
   8. McNabney, Jas., labourer
 10. Wilson, James
 12. O'Brien, W. J., shoe maker
 14. Vacant
 16. Ball, Sml., gardener
 18. Vacant
 20. Kelly, Robert
 22. Walker, Robert
 24. Vacant
26 to 32. Laundry - Mrs. Crone

Hughenden Avenue
Kenbella Avenue to Cavehill Road

                             [right hand side]
..........Salisbury Avenue intersects
   1. Greer, Captain Wm.
   3. Green, William
   5. Malcolm, Mrs. E. G.
   7. Smyth, Capt. W. Maxwell (Mrs. Agnes in 1907)
   9. Davison, Mrs. (Miss Mary in 1907)
 11. Knox, the Misses
 13. Porter, J. B., manager Dunville & Co. Ltd.
 15. Buchanan, Mrs. (Mrs. Martha in 1907)
 17. Hutchison, Mrs.
 19. Elcock, Chas., microscopist and curator of Free Public Library
 21. Malcolm, Mrs. (Anne D. in 1907)
 23. Bell, Richard, solicitor
 25. Rutte4r, Chas., Govt. surveyor
 27. Dickey, Miss
 29. Esdale, E., tutor
 31. Fraser, John, engineer
                              Mourne House
       Gwynn, W. E.
                             Ard-Na-Coragh
       Steven, Mrs. (Rebecca in 1907)

Hugo Street
off Falls Road

   2. McIlroy, J., marble polisher
   4. Vacant
   6. Carlton, Francis, R.I.C.
   8. Carson, Mrs.
 10. McGrath, J., tram driver
 12. McManus, J., tram driver
 14. Vacant
 16. Dunn, J., linen lapper

Humber Street
off Severn Street

   1. Wilson, David, joiner
   3. McKelvy, Wm., labourer
   5. Rankin, Donald, blacksmith
   7. Spence, Wm., labourer
   9. Austin, Geo., boiler maker
 11. Gamble, Jas., plater
 13. Towell, Jas., labourer
 15. Keenan, John, labourer
 17. Murphy, Jas., labourer
 19. Wiggins, R., blacksmith
 21. Johnston, Robt., labourer
 23. Collins, John, labourer
 25. Jackson, Jos., labourer
 27. Ross, Sarah
 29. Vacant
 31. Adams, David, blacksmith
 33. Semple, Wm., labourer
 35. Martin, A., labourer
 37. Brady, Sandy, labourer
39, 41. Vacant
 43. Dickson, Eliza
 45. Vacant
 47. Brady, D., labourer
 49. Vacant
 51. Beattie, R., boiler maker
 53. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 55. Gordon, F., labourer
                                 __________

   8. Martin, Hugh, labourer
 10. McCausland, Jas., labourer
 12. Magill, Bella
 14. Vincent, Jos., labourer
 16. McConnell, D., labourer
 18. Milligan, Fras., labourer
 20. Andrew, Pheba
 22. Atkinson, W., labourer
..........Mersey Street intersects
 24. Vage, John, labourer
 26. Mourne, Jas., stone cutter
 28. Elliott, R., labourer
 30. Ferguson, Jas., labourer
 32. Miller, John, labourer
 34. Sloan, Henry, caulker
 36. Black, Jas., engineer
 38. Bennett, Jas., labourer
 40. Clements, Henry, fitter
 42. Carson, Jas., labourer
 44. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 46. McKinley, John
 48. Ellison, Jas., labourer
 50. Lowry, Samuel, tailor
 52. Agnew, Saml., labourer
 54. Hassan, John, labourer
 56. Burns, John, labourer
 58. Sprott, Alice
 60. Vacant

Hume's Court
off Ludlow Street

   1. Haughey, Mrs.
   2. Connor, H., labourer
   3. McAlorum, J., labourer
   4. McKinley, O., labourer

Hunt Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Lowry, T., butter merchant
   3. Hood, Ben., rope spinner
   5. Johnston, John, labourer
   7. Moorwhite, A., labourer
   9. Greenaway, A., brick layer
 11. Ervine, J., machinist
 13. Quinn, James, labourer
 15. Miller, Wm., labourer
 17. Montgomery, F., plater
 19. Jamison, Mrs.
 21. Jamison, Chas., labourer
 23. Brown, Jas., labourer
 25. Dunsath, Saml., labourer (Dunseath in 1907)
 27. Rainey, Geo., car man
 29. McCullough, Mrs.
 31. Kernaghan, J., blacksmith
 33. Beattie, V., painter
 35. Haughey, Arthur
 37. Dunseath, R., labourer
                                __________

   2. McCelthy, William
   4. Watterson, Maria
   6. McCabe, H., labourer
..........Hinde Street intersects
..........Hart Street intersects
   8. Stevenson, Mrs.
 10. Thrue, Robt., labourer

Hurst Street
Sandy Row to Linfield Row

   1. Side door
   3. Lewis, Mrs.
   5. Dickey, Jas., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Foreman, Wm. C., carter (Mrs. in 1907)
 11. Carlin, Ann
..........Linfield Street intersects
 13. Bradshaw, John, porter
 15. McCann, K., window blind fitter
 17. McIlroy, Saml., labourer
 19. Davis, Sml. J., packer
 21. Haire, J., stone cutter
23, 25. Vacant
 27. McCrea, Wm., labourer
 29. Mills, Hugh, labourer
..........Kenmare Street intersects
 31. Huston, J., grocer
 33. Johnston, David, car driver (Mrs. in 1907)
 35. Younger, John, fitter
 37. McKnight, Jas., gas fitter
 39. Tipping, Isaac, labourer
41, 43. Johnston, J., car owner
 45. Johnston, F., car owner
 47. Johnston, Wm., car driver
 49. Bradley, R., smiths helper
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Hanna, J., store keeper
   6. Smyth, R., plumber
   8. Vacant
10, 12. City Mineral Water Co. - J. Smyth, proprietor
 14. Rodgers, Andrew, labourer
 16. Taylor, Jos., shoe maker
 18. Moore, Wm., labourer
 20. Neill, Jas., labourer
 22. Moody, Geo., labourer
       Sandy Row National School - Principal, T. J. Farrell; Infant, Miss Brown.
..........Kenmare Street intersects
 24. Bingham, Mary Ann
 26. Partridge, E., railway porter
 28. Lavery, Hy., labourer
 30. Miller, R., labourer
 32. Hamilton, J., van driver
 34. Creighton, A., plumber
 36. Sewell, Jas., painter
 38. Vacant
 40. Beggs, Henry, labourer
 42. Vacant
 44. Niblock, Jno., painter
 46. Trelford, A., labourer

Huss Street
Agnes Street to Beresford Street

   1. McKnight, Margaret, grocer
   3. Montgomery, Mrs.
   5. Russell, Thos., moulder
   7. McCoy, Jane
   9. McKnight, T., labourer
 11. Kelso, T. H., carpenter
 13. McTeer, Jas., smith's helper
 15. Vacant
 17. McMahon, Jos., tailor
 19. Frampton, Wm. J., labourer
21 to 25. Vacant
 27. Wylie, Jas., shoe maker
                                __________

   2. Harrison, W., mechanic
   4. Coey, Jas., fireman
   8. Ross, Mrs.
 10. Caruth, W., blacksmith
 12. Gate entrance to mills

Hutchinson Street
off Stanley Street

                              [right hand side]
   1. Side door
..........Mary's Place intersects
   3. Cuddy, Margt., grocer (@ 5 in 1907)
   5. Vacant
   7. Deans, Rebecca
..........Leeds Street intersects
   9. Rankin, G., labourer
 11. Crawford, T., brass finisher
 13. Crozier, Robert
15, 17. Hegerty, P., publican
       Hutchinson Street National School, No. 1. - Miss Ramsey, principal
 19. Pike, Isaac, compositor
 21. Waite, B., street inspector
 23. Gawley, W. J., labourer
25 to 29. Vacant
 31. Vacant
 33. Alcock, Wm., labourer
 35. Waugh, S., labourer
 37. Crozier, Annie
 39. Taggart, Jas., plumber
 41. Shields, R., striker
 43. Ross, Mary
       Hutchinson Street National School, No. 2. -  principal, J. W. McKee
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Wilson, Matilda
 4a. Vacant
   6. Smith, John, bottler
 6a. Baxter, W. J., labourer
   8. Ferris, John, carter
 10. Carlin, Jas., fitter
 12. McGrew, W., french polisher
 14. Jordan, L., carter
 16. Matchett, Wm., labourer
18, 20. Burns, Wm., grocer
..........Willow Street intersects
 22. McCullagh, Jas., grocer
 24. Campbell, N., carter
 26. Irwin, Robert, labourer
 28. Curran, R., linen lapper
 30. McCall, Clara
 32. McIlroy, Fras., dealer
..........Dickson Street intersects
 34. Partington, Ann
 36. Mairs, James, carter
 38. Lowry, B., box maker
 40. McGregor, A., carpenter
 42. McCoubrey, W., plumber
 44. McCoubrey, Agnes
..........Palmerston Street intersects
 46. Coulter, R., compositor
 48. Ellis, Thos., labourer
 50. Bingham, Susan
 52. Mateer, D.
 54. Coulter, R., compositor
 56. Irwin, Alex., brass moulder
 58. Scott, Alex., yarn dresser