LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets - Alphabetically

A   -   B to Bethany   -   B   -   C to Chambers   -   Channing to College   -   Colligan to Cyprus   -   D to Donegall Square West   -   D

E F G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L   -   M Mc   -   NOP   -   QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

go to St

Sackville Place
off Sackville Street

       Hicks, Bulloch & Co., Thread Manufacturers (Bullick in 1907)

Sackville Place. Little
off Sackville Street

a few small houses

Sackville Street
Melbourne Street to Coates' Street

   1. McClarnon, A., labourer
   3. Teoburn, A., labourer
   5. McKenzie, Mrs.
   7. Morrison, Hugh, labourer
   9. Hunter, Jas., labourer
 11. McCullough, Mrs.
..........Little Sackville Street intersects
13, 15. Kennedy, J., cabinet maker
 17. Wilson, H., tinsmith
 19. Workshop
 21. Hill, Jas., car driver
 23. Cunningham. A., boot maker
 25. Campbell, R., labourer
 27. Vacant
..........Little Sackville Place intersects
 29. Kyle, A., engine driver (Mary Jane in 1907)
 31. Johnston, S., printer
33, 35. Cunningham, A., boot maker
 37. Vacant
 39. McCartney, Mrs. (John, labourer in 1907)
 41. McMullan, Mrs.
 43. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Meekin & Co., grocers
   4. Magill, W. J., painter
   6. McCormick, G., labourer
   8. Magee, Eliza
 10. Butler, Miss, dealer
 12. Beachon, Jane, mill worker
 14. Vacant
 16. Jamison, M., labourer
 18. Harvey, Jas., iron turner
 20. Side door
..........Wilson Street intersects
22, 24. Side doors
 26. Pritchard, Jno., moulder (Uprichard, Margaret in 1907)
 28. Livingston, W., tobacco worker
 30. Parker, John, compositor
 32. Hanna, Wm., seaman

Sackville Street, Little
Sackville Street to Hope's Place

a few small houses

Salisbury Avenue
off Chichester Park

   1. Hunter, Wm., cabinet maker
   2. Montgomery, Jane
   3. McClung, John C., traveller
   4. Ferguson, Mrs.
   5. Murphy, Daniel (Mary E. in 1907)
   6. White, E. W., solicitor
   7. Nash, Misses
   8. Lowry, Jno., linen merchant

Salisbury Place
off Salisbury Street, Ligoniel

   1. McWilliams, D., blacksmith
   2. Giffin, Jas., labourer
   3. Crossen, Daniel, flax dresser
   4. Campbell, R., fitter
   5. Thompson, J. W., rougher
   6. Campbell, James, labourer
   7. Vance, Wm., bundler

Salisbury Street
(No. 1)
Dublin Road to Maryville Street

   1. Jones, Agnes
   3. Caughey, Thos. A., manager
   5. Stokes, Catherine
   7. Patterson, J., grocer's assistant
   9. Donaldson, Susan
 11. Fitsimons, John
 13. McCreedy, Mrs.
 15. Bell, S., dress & mantle maker
 17. McCracken, Mrs.
 19. Allen, Mrs.
 21. Allen, Margaret
 23. Gillespie, Wm., agent
 25. McCombe, John
 27. McIlrevey, Danl., carpenter
 29. Hind, S., Mrs., costume maker
 31. Vacant
 33. Walsh, T., traveller (Welsh in 1907)
 35. Sullivan, T., hemstitcher
 37. Walsh, H. E., traveller
 39. Johnstone, Jane
 41. Kyle, Mary
 43. Smyth, W. J., bookkeeper
 45. McCleery, Miss
 47. Side door
                                __________

   2. Mercier, James, gilder
   4. Thompson, T., grocer
   6. Walker, Mrs. J.
   8. Fair, Saml. John, jeweller
 10. Farrel, W., porter
 12. Pendrie, Miss
 14. Gordan, Wm. F., clerk
 16. Neill, Miss
 18. Camlin, G. W., pharmaceutical chemist
 20. Beckett, W., grocer's assistant
 22. McAlister, Sarah
 24. Mathers, Jos., clerk
 26. McCully, David, grocer
 28. Nelson, Alex., labourer
 30. Hicks, Wm., time keeper
 32. McCall, Emma
 34. Dalzell, Mary
 36. Bell, F. W., printer

Salisbury Street
(No. 2)
off Ligoniel Road

   1. Crawford, Mrs.
   2. Biggar, James, labourer
   3. McBride, J. R., labourer
   4. Hoy, Wm., labourer
   5. McConnell, D., rougher
   6. Luney, Jas., labourer
   7. Creevy, Wm., fireman

Samuel Street
Winetavern Street to Millfield

   1. Side door
   3. Murphy, Mrs.
   5. McLenaghan, Jane
   7. Reilly, D., labourer
   9. Farrell, A. J., dealer
 11. Magee, Henry, dealer
 13. McCormack, Jas., seaman
 15. Yard
 17. McStay, Andrew, labourer
 19. Nellis, Fras., dealer
 21. Tierney, Ann
 23. Carrington, P., dealer
 25. Roe, Jas., labourer
 27. Vacant
..........Law's Court intersects
 29. McGuinness, C., dealer
 31. McKernan, Francis
 33. Quinn, Mrs.
 35. Gibson, G., labourer
37, 39. Kearney, P., lodgings
 41. Steenson, T.
                              __________

22, 24. Vacant
 26. Gibson, Geo., lodgings
 28. Murray, Patk., labourer (Lizzie in 1907)
 30. McCandless, J., seaman
 32. Vacant
 34. Murray, Mrs., lodgings
 36. Ward, Wm., lodgings

Sancroft Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

       Vacant ground
 25. Fulton, A., labourer
 27. Gibson, James
29 to 33. Vacant
 35. Johnson, Wm., labourer (Jane in 1907)
 37. Docherty, Mrs.
 39. Vacant
 41. Wade, Saml., labourer
43, 45. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Brown, J.
   4. Cunningham, J., shoe maker
   6. Sewell, Mrs.
   8. Shannon, S., carpenter
 10. Bentley, Matthew
 12. Martin, Jno., blacksmith
 14. Fulton, Thos., horse shoer (@ 12 in 1907)
 16. Orchen, Mrs. (Urchin, Hugh, carter in 1907)
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Lyons, W. J., labourer
 24. Lowry, W., fireman
 26. Blakeley, Wm., labourer
 28. Armstrong, Jno., cooper
 30. Wright, Wm.
 32. Kelly, C., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Rocks, Henry, labourer
 38. McCallum, Wm., tailor
 40. Quee, D.
 42. Vacant
 44. Christy, Thos., sailor
 46. Close, R.
 48. Side door

Sandford Avenue
off Cyprus Avenue

   1. Hind, E. A., draughtsman
   3. Arthur, Wm., sea captain
       Vacant ground
 19. Loury, Alexander
 21. Edwards, K., draughtsman
                              __________

                              Sterling Villas
   2. Ward, P., commercial traveller
   4. Ewart, A., merchant tailor
                           Alexandria Villas
   6. Simpole, J. H., manager
   8. McLaughlin, Mrs.
                           Woodrow Villas
 10. Coghlan, J., excise officer
 12. Casey, J., H.M.S. Customs
                            Raymount Villas
 14. Cottrell, D. L.
 16. Ritchie, J., draughtsman
 18. Murdock, W. A., bookkeeper
 20. Prendergast, R. H., manager

Sandhurst Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Quigley, John, coach builder (Sarah in 1907)
   3. Patterson, Alex., plater
   5. Haslett, W. T., caretaker
   7. Wilkinson, Charles, traveller
   9. Hillis, Robt., manager
 11. McCullough, S., insurance agent (Mrs. in 1907)
 13. Craig, H. S., carpenter
 15. Spindlow, Mrs.
 17. Hutchinson, Herbert, clerk
 19. Campbell, W., civil engineer, architect & valuer
 21. Bowman, F., manager
 23. Mee, R. G., manager
 25. Saunders, Wm., buyer
 27. Woods, Mrs.
 29. Curran, Jane
 31. Cupples, Joseph
 33. Emmerson, Miss
 35. McCracken, Sarah
 37. Singleton, R., commission agent
 39. Watson, A., photographer
       Houses in course of erection
                              __________

   2. Forbes, Wm., bread server
   4. Crozier, John A., bookkeeper
   6. Thompson, J., warehouseman
   8. Perriott, Saml., R.I.C.
 10. Dodds, John, mechanic
 12. Lyons, T., sergt. R.I.C.
 14. Baird, Jos., R.I.C.
 16. Merrick, John, joiner
 18. Moorhead, J., bookkeeper
 20. Fair, Miss, dress maker
 22. Rodgers, Annie
 24. Twamley, W., R.I.C.
 26. Gray, Matthew
 28. Spence, G. G., litho. artist
 30. Henry, Anna
 32. McNinch, John, clerk
 34. Brackenrig, W., bottle blower
 36. Galway, J., cloth measurer
 38. Haw, Wm., engineer
 40. Ryan, R., whitesmith
 42. Hamilton, W., salesman
 44. Gowdy, W., designer
 46. Laverty, R., despatch clerk

Sandhurst Road
University Street to Fitzroy Avenue

   2. Crookshank, Robert
   4. Walters, Dr.
   6. Gabbey, Walter
   8. Macdonald, Roderick
                            Granville House
       McBride, John, chief reporter "Northern Whig"

Sandown Road
from Newtownards Road to Knock Road

                            [right hand side]
       Working Men's Institute - H. Windrim, caretaker
       McConnell, Thomas
       McDougall, Fras., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
       Keenan, Alex., labourer
       Dickson, Mrs.
       McAree, Mrs.
       Huddleston, Robt., gardener
       Ellwood, John, bar man
       Hynes, Jas., gardener
       Murdock, Robt., gardener
       Hanna, Mrs.
                           Rhylstone Terrace
   1. Agnew, Arthur, gardener
   2. McCracken, Mrs.
   3. Hawthorn, Mrs.
   4. Levell, Jane
   5. McKee, Jas., plasterer
   6. Stewart, Mrs.
   7. Clarke, Jas., evangelist
   8. Briggs, Mrs.
       Robson, Joseph, teacher
       Thomas, William, seaman
       Sinton, Richard, builder, etc.
                           Holland House
       Vacant
                               Hayfield
       McBratney, Wm., cashier
                                 Enid
       Taylor, Henry, manufacturer
                              Fern Villa
       Malcomson, Alex., J.P., merchant
       Neil's Hill Station Belfast & County Down Railway - McLoughlin, Chas., station master
                            Knock Vale
       Freeman, Miss
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
       Reid, Robert, labourer
       Aicken, Thos., coachman
       Galbraith, John, labourer
       McIlvenny, Jas., labourer
       Smith, John, labourer
       Windrim, James, gardener
       Patterson, Wm., labourer
       Hewitt, Jos., labourer
       Thompson, David, labourer
       Smiley, Thos., boot maker
       Hewitt, Robert, dairyman, Builder & Contractor
       Boyd, J., tailor and clothier
                               Dun-Alaister
       Martin, Alex., of James Lindsay & Co. Ltd.
       houses in course of erection
                            Sandown Park
       Hogg, Miss
       Cahoon, John, jeweller
                           Sandown House
       Corry, Robert, builder, etc.
                               Ivy Lodge
       Rea, Tighe. H., accountant
                               Streamvale
       Lyttle, J. jun., sand merchant

Sandringham Street
from Edinburgh Street to Tate's Avenue

       Vacant ground

Santiago Street
off Bootle Street

 14. Sittlington, Hugh, labourer
 16. Davis, F., commission agent
 18. Kelly, Saml., tenter
 20. Kincaird, Maggie
 22. Glencross, Wm., tenter
 24. Boyle, W. J., traveller
 26. Smyth, Alex., sailor
 28. Tinsley, John, labourer
 30. McVeigh, R., labourer
 32. Gillander, Wm., tailor
 34. Semple, Ed., slater (Semple, Adam, slater in 1907 @ 32)
 36. Birney, J., blacksmith

Sandy Row
Durham Street to Lisburn Road

                            [right hand side]
1 to 7. Hewitt Bros., licensed brokers, house furnishers, clothiers & boot merchants
9, 11. Vacant
 13. Carson, G., shoe maker
 15. Boag, Rebecca
 17. Sands, Elizabeth, newsagent
 19. McAvoy, Wm., labourer
21, 23. Vacant
 25. Vacant
 27. Wilson, A., draper
 31. Ritchie, Jas., engineer
33, 35. Guthrie, A., publican
..........Hurst Street intersects
 37. Alexander, J., grocer
 39. Wilson, T., railway porter
 41. Burrows, M. J.
 43. McClatchey, J., yarn dresser
 45. Thompson, T., hair dresser
 47. Orborne, Ann
 49. Patton, Alex., shoe maker
 51. Burrell, Mrs.
53, 55. Hazley, J., publican
..........McAdam Street intersects
 57. Culbert & Co., grocers
 59. Jamison, A., newsagent
 61. Topping, J., confectioner
 63. Thompson, C. S., pawn broker
..........Rowland Street intersects
65, 67. Cunningham, E., draper
                        Brewery Buildings
69a. Leslie, James, & Co., Aerated Water Manufacturers
 69. Smyth, Robert & Sons, apron and pinafore manufacturers
   "   Carter, Black, & Co., apron and pinafore and boys' suits
69a. Jamison, A., Ltd., manufacturers
 71. Thompson, Jas. A., & Co., fancy linens and handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Albion Ltd., manufacturers of boys' clothing
73a. The Belfast Apron Manufacturing Co.
   "   The Belfast Hemstitching & Finishing Co., John Blackstock & Co.
   "   Lytle, Wm. & Son, soap manufacturers
   "   Gabbey, Wm., stores
 73. Waringstown Handkerchief Company
   "   Villiers, Martha, milliner & draper
 75. Martin, George H., hardware merchant
77, 79. Martin, J., grocer and Sandy Row Post Office (Hugh, grocer in 1907)
..........Boyne Square intersects
81, 83. McFarland & Co., grocers & provision merchants
 85. Hadley, Edw., butcher
 87. Andrews, D., confectioner
 89. Albert Dairy Co. - manager, A. Lappin
 91. Sherrard, John, draper
 93. Dawson, Bros., grocers
..........City Street intersects
 99. Henderson, W. J., confectioner
101. Fitzpatrick, E., hair dresser
103. Geddis, Alex., draper
105, 107. English, W., publican
..........Schomberg Street intersects
109. Baker, Robt. J., brick layer
111. McLaughlin, Mrs.
113. Freeland, Mrs.
..........Maxwell Street intersects
117. Shaw, W. H., van man
119. Rollins, J., labourer
121. Hull, J., labourer
123. Scott, J. H., boot maker
125. Gibson, C., chemist
127. Proctor, J., & Co., grocers
129. McClean, J., litho. printer
131. Quigley, Mrs.
133. Bryars, J., tram driver
135. Baird, John, fireman
137, 139. Mateer, J., & Co., grocers
..........Blythe Street intersects
155. Porter, Henry, butcher
157, 159. Allen, R. J., pawn broker & jeweller
161. Coulter, S., tailor
163. Murphy, John, butcher
165. McClenaghan, J., shoe maker
167. Morgan, M., draper
169. McIntyre, Geo., hair dresser
171. Dudgeon, L., draper, etc.
173, 175. Hunter, M., publican
..........Donegall Road intersects
       Bethel Mission Hall
177. Jelly, Jas., grocer, etc.
177a. Goodwin, Mrs.
..........Moore's Place intersects
179. Carrol, Jas., engraver
179a. Foster, Sarah
                          Bedford Terrace
181. Smyth, D., grocer & provision
183. Gardiner, F. W., hair dresser
185. McMeehan, Miss, dress maker
187. Flannigan, G., carpenter
189. Craig, N. J., Crescent Hotel
                           Napier Place
191. Culbert, J., shoe maker
193. McComb, Wm., carpenter
195. Holmes, William
197. Berry, Jas., tobacconist
                           __________

                          [left hand side]
   2. The Hamilton Laundry - J. Wallace, res.; Priory Park, Holywood
   4. English, J., publican
..........Hope Street intersects
6, 8. Cupples, J. & W., pawn broker
 10. Sands, Wm., newsagent
 12. Linton, Beatrice, confectionery
14, 16. Vacant
16a. Drain, Wm., shoeing forge
 18. Neill, Minnie, fruiterer
 20. Hinton, J., hair dresser
 22. Patterson, Jas., provision dealer
 24. Smyth, Saml., flesher
..........Isaac's Court intersects
 26. Findlater, Robt., shoe maker
 28. Vacant
 30. Crawford, John, baker
 32. Harmon, Mrs.
34 & 36. Hyland, M., butcher
 38. Gibson, Hugh, grocer
 40. Marshall, Jas., whitesmith
 42. Millar, H., labourer
 44. McBride, J., tenter
 46. Vacant
 48. Watson, Wm., carter
 50. Mills, A., draper
 52. Anderson, A., provisions
 54. Spence, D., fruiterer
 56. Beattie, John, butcher
 58. Adams, John, pro. dealer
 60. Ashwood, W. J., hair dresser
 62. McGibbon, D., baker
 64. Patterson, M., restaurant
 66. Richardson, J., provision dealer
 68. Ferguson, T., butcher
 70. Thompson, M., dress maker
 72. Aitchison, J., publican
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 78. Patterson, R., spirit grocer
 80. Neill, Henry, labourer
 82. Moore, M., clothes dealer
 84. Carlisle, S., blacksmith
 86. Moore, Robert, labourer
 88. Mason, James
 90. Dorman, Mrs. (Wm., plumber in 1907)
..........Glenburn Alley intersects
92, 94. Dickson, Robert, grocer & furniture remover
96, 98. Walsh, I., frame maker
100. Millar, Mrs.
104. Moffatt, Mrs.
106. Hunt, Lizzie
108. Johnston, Wm., labourer
110. Reid, Mrs.
112. Dunlop, Lizzie
114. Gordon, Sarah
116. French, J., colonial meat
..........Scott Street intersects
118. Rea, Mrs. D.
120. Rea, John, butcher
122. Castles, D., boot merchant & clothier
124, 126. Wilson's Loan Office
128, 130. Wilson, W. J., outfitter
..........Albion Street intersects
132, 134. Wilson, W. J., drapery
136. Mahon, J., & Co., chemist & druggist
138. Bradford, Hugh, cutter
140. Crothers, Saml., grocer
142. Anderson, Bros., grocers
144. Black, H., confectioner
146, 148. Clarke Bros., drapers
150. Peden, John, confectioner
152. Harkness, S., draper
154. Cummins & Co., boot merchants
156. Spence, D., fruiterer
158. Hughes, Mrs.
160. Anderson, T., labourer
162. Milliken, Jas., porter
164. McDonald, Mrs.
166. Fullerton, W., labourer
168. Mason, Peter, carter
170. Campbell, Mrs.
172, 174. Scarlett, W. J., publican
..........Stroud Street intersects
176. Mercer, W. J., butcher
178. Campbell, M. J., confectioner
180. Campbell, Ewen, packer
182. Malcolm, Miss, underclothing maker
184. Adams, W., confectioner
186. Boyd, J., & Co., drapers
188. Patchell, Mrs. M., publican
..........Wesley Place intersects
190. Hunter, Mrs., grocer
192. Carlisle, Wm., butcher
194. McIlwrath, S., brick layer
196. Vacant
198. Ferguson, Eliza Jane
200. Patterson, Mrs. M., draper
202. Moore, Mrs. R., confectioner (Thos., confectioner in 1907)
204. Woods, J., painter, etc.
206. The Orange Hall - Samuel Torrans, caretaker
..........Renwick Street intersects
208. Trimble, J., clerk
210. McNamara, Mary
212. Lemon, T., shoe maker
214. Craig, Wm., railway guard
218. Lynas, W., painter, etc
                          Crescent Buildings
218a. Owens, E., hair dresser
        Shaw, J. H., goods entrance
220. Culbert, J., shoe maker

Sandymount Street
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Clyde, Robert, clerk
   3. Gilmore, James, draper
   5. Kinkead, W. A., salesman
   7. Lyons, John J., accountant
   9. Houston, Ellen
 11. Johnston, G.
 13. Wheeler, C. F., civil engineer
 15. Burnett, J., solicitor's clerk
 17. Hyde, T. G., bank official
 19. Simms, James
 21. Risk, J., carpenter
 23. Maneely, Jos., clerk
 25. Brewer, Mrs.
 27. Morgan, F., draper
 29. Shanks, James, clerk
 31. McMullan, Maria
 33. Cully, George, clerk
 35. McCurdy, Jas., commission agent
 37. Braithwaite, T., clerk
 39. Vacant
 41. McFadden, Alex., evangelist
 43. Lucy, Mrs.
 45. Templeton, J., drapers' assistant
                              __________

   4. Spencier, Edmund
   6. Vacant
   8. Hobson, Hugh, commission agent
 10. McBurney, Samuel
 12. Pinkerton, H. P., bank official
 14. Farrell, T., school teacher
 16. Crawford, A., draughtsman
 18. Kerr, J. M., manager
 20. Patterson, Thos., clerk
 22. Bolton, Samuel R.
24, 26. Vacant
 28. Shannon, Mrs.
 30. Glendinning, J. J., traveller
 32. McWhirter, J., litho. printer
 34. Sinclair, J., linen lapper
 36. Vacant
 38. Simpson, Sarah
 40. Page, W. J., clerk (Pages in 1907)
 42. Barker, Mrs. (Wm., carpenter in 1907)
 44. Vacant
 46. Monteith, J., shoe maker
 48. Thompson, Thos., clerk
 50. Dickson, James
 52. Vacant
 54. O'Hare, Miss
 56. Graffin, John, gardener
 58. Dunseith, Jas., carpenter
 60. Smyth, T. H., cloth passer
 62. Lyons, Rchd., traveller
 64. McKernan, Mrs. H.
 66. Douglas, H. R., portrait painter
 68. Green, Robt., traveller
 70. Hoban, Mrs.
 72. Tate, Saml., manager
 74. Rodgers, Geo., foreman

Sans Souci Park
off Malone Road

       Kyle, R. A., manufacturer & home, Indian & Colonial outfitter
                                 Ingledene
       Morton, James, auctioneer
                                Heathcote
       Stott, John, cashier
       Reid, Mrs.
                               Banna Borka
       Smith, Mrs. Irvine
       Houses in course of erection

Sarah's Place
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Jeffers, Isaac, lamp lighter

Sarah Street
Frederick Street to York Lane

       Wesleyan Methodist Sunday School and Frederick Street Male and Female National School - J. Davidson, principal
   1. McCabe, T. C., coach builder
   3. McMurray, Eliza
   5. Mason, John, labourer
   7. Doyle, J., coach painter
   9. Crawford, Geo., labourer
 11. Tierney, Patk., labourer
 13. Kelly, Henry
 15. Vacant
 17. Penrice, Wm., painter
 19. McCullough, J., bottler
 21. Heaney, Robt., carter
                             __________

   2. Murphy, Mrs.
   4. Hughes, Thos., labourer
   6. Agnew, Michael
   8. Connolly, J., labourer
 10. Walsh, Arthur, traveller
 12. Moore, W. J., sailor
 14. McPhillips, T., tele. man
 16. Creen, Wm., labourer
 18. Hunter, W. J., labourer
 20. Hickey, Wm., labourer
 22. Robinson, Adam, printer

Sark Street
off Solway Street

no houses yet built

Saul Street
Young's Row to Vulcan Street

1, 3. Fullerton, T., labourer
   5. McMahon, Patk., labourer
   7. Reid, Ellen
   9. Crilly, Francis, mechanic
 11. Magee, Wm., labourer
 13. Boylan, Jas., rope spinner
 15. Vacant
 17. Magee, Dan., labourer
                               _________

   2. McCaffrey, Jas., labourer
   4. Thompson, Wm., labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Ward, Mrs.
 10. McAlevey, John, labourer
 12. Harper, Mrs. (Miss Alice in 1907)
 14. O'Hara, H., seaman
 16. Eccles, Elizabeth
 18. McBride, W., heckler
 20. McElhatton, Sarah

Saunders Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Young, Hugh, painter
   3. Bailey, Isabella
   5. Rosemond, B., craneman
   7. Prior, George, clerk
   9. Kernaghan, W., ship carpenter
 11. McAuley, I., blacksmith
 13. Brodie, Mrs.
 15. Vacant
 17. McKinley, Thos., plumber
 19. Brown, Mrs.
 21. Heron, Wm., labourer
 23. Wright, Thos., labourer
 25. Fleming, Alex., labourer
 27. Rea, Sarah
 29. Vacant
 31. Lauther, John, labourer
 33. Teer, Hugh, labourer
 35. Smith, David, labourer
 37. Heron, John, labourer
 39. Lewis, Isaac, labourer
 41. Boyle, Jas., labourer
 43. Ferguson, John, joiner
 45. McKinney, Alex., labourer
 47. Wilson, Richd., labourer
 49. McFarland, Jane
 51. Watterfield, J., labourer
 53. Kerr, Robt., labourer
 55. Scott, Mrs.
 57. Johnston, John, labourer
 59. Hutton, Geo., carpenter
 61. Bowden, Robt., labourer
 63. Vacant
 65. Newberry, M., labourer
 67. Vacant
 69. Mills, Wm., labourer
 71. Walls, Robt., labourer
 73. Geary, Robt., labourer
 75. McGinn, Robt., labourer
 77. Cowan, Robt., labourer
 79. Weir, Jos., driller
 81. Brown, Robt., labourer
 83. Rea, Wm., labourer
 85. Best, Robt., shoe maker
 87. Corry, John, labourer
 93. Duffield, E.
 95. Heron, Jas., labourer
 97. Lewis, Hy., driller
 99. Dougherty, Wm., labourer
101. Stewart, A., labourer
103. Primrose, Wm., painter
105. Mulree, Thos., labourer
107. Rea, Isaac, labourer
109. Murray, Hy., labourer
111, 113. Byrne, J., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Gamble, David, labourer
   6. Doran, J., labourer
   8. McTier, Jno., labourer
 10. Campbell, E., boiler maker
 12. Crilly, Robt., labourer
 14. Holland, J., joiner
 16. Lemon, H., labourer
 18. Lemon, R. J., carpenter
 20. Adair, Ellen
 22. Kerr, James, joiner
       Saunders Street National School
24a. Gardner, G., rivetter
24b. Clarke, Saml., labourer
 24. Clarke, S. J., van man
26a. McAllen, R., labourer
 26. Brown, Stuart, joiner
 28. Vacant
 30. Brewster, Wm., rigger
32 to 36. Vacant
 38. Stannage, Wm., helper
 40. Davidson, Hugh, labourer
 42. Maguire, Richd., labourer
 44. McFeddell, David, caulker
 46. Ingram, Isaac, labourer
 48. Lucas, Jos., shoe maker
50, 52. Vacant
 54. Davie, Jas., joiner
56 to 60. Vacant
 62. McKeown, Thos., labourer
 64. Duncan, David, labourer
 66. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 68. Brown, Alex., labourer
 70. Brown, Saml., labourer (Mary in 1907)
 72. Longridge, D., boiler maker
 74. Chambers, Eliza
 76. Ryans, Robt., labourer
 78. McDade, Wm., labourer
 80. McCollough, H., joiner
 82. Lavery, J., platers' helper
 84. Spratt, R., platers' helper
 86. Hendren, Wm.
 88. Ferguson, Jas., labourer
 90. McCully, Alex., labourer
 92. Leebody, Jas., helper
 94. Vacant
 96. McKibbin, David, labourer
 98. Rodgers, Jas., labourer
100. Wilson, Thos., labourer
102. Vacant
104. Fallows, J., labourer
106. Johnston, Saml., moulder
108. Adair, Hugh, tailor
110. Johnston, Jas., painter
112. Bonar, Jas., joiner
114. Humes, John, joiner
116. Henderson, John, moulder

Saunderson Street
off Antigua Street

   1. Molloy, Susan, grocer
   3. Curry, Margaret
   5. McGintey, E., labourer
   7. Mooney, Sarah
   9. Grey, Jas., labourer
 11. Coogan, Jno., labourer
 13. Devlin, John, labourer
 15. Gill, Miss (Christina in 1907)
 17. McCrory, Lizzie, dealer
 19. McCrory, Ann., dealer
       Vacant space
 33. Smith, Jas., labourer
 35. Brady, Ed., labourer
 37. Martin, Chas., wheeler
 39. McCambridge, P., engineer
                              __________

   2. Tierney, Jas., labourer
   4. Carr, J., labourer
   6. McCrory, Ann
   8. Marks, H., labourer
 10. Brady, C., labourer
 12. Vacant

Schomberg Street
Sandy Row to Aughrim Street

   1. Watson, Geo., carter
   3. McKenney, Robt., carter
   5. Gorman, Mrs.
   7. Pedens, John, store
   9. Carlisle, R. J., engine driver
 11. Vacant
 13. Knox, J., fitter
 15. Murphy, Mrs.
 17. Smith, J., blacksmith
 19. Smyth, W., lamp lighter
 21. Larmour, J., labourer (Jane in 1907)
 23. Hanna, H., brick layer
 25. Ruddick, W. J., house repairer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Milligan, Wm., plumber
   6. Montgomery, T., brick layer
   8. Weatherall, Sml., carter
 10. Bell, Wm., caulker
 12. Edwards, T., furniture remover
 14. McIlveen, Mrs.
 16. Armour, Wm., labourer
 18. Beers, Geo., joiner
 20. Brown, Joseph, bottler
 22. McCaughey, Saml., clerk

Scotch Row
Newtownards Road to Fox Street

1 to 17. Demolished
 19. Johnston, A., labourer
 21. Cowan, Isabella
 23. McAllister, A., joiner
 25. Conn, Thos., labourer
 27. Fitzsimmons, S., labourer
 29. Dolloughan, Mary
 31. Ferguson, R., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Barnes, Alex., labourer
                              __________

8 to 16. Demolished
 18. Barr, Samuel, labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Magee, Edw., fowl dealer
 24. Mayes, Mary
 26. Allen, A., labourer
 28. Lennox, John, labourer
 30. Dunwoody, C., labourer
 32. Murphy, Isabella
 34. Hutton, R., furniture remover

Scotch Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   1. Early, J., hackler
   3. Donnelly, P., labourer
   5. Smith, P., stone cutter
   7. Carbury, Wm., labourer
   9. McCann, M. A., upholstress
 11. McAuley, Jno., plasterer
 13. Mooney, Jno., labourer
 15. Elliman, W., labourer
 17. McIlwaine, M., blacksmith
 19. McKeown, Margaret
 21. Redmond, Isabella
 23. Magee, Hugh, butcher
 25. McGreggor, G., tailor
 27. Foster, Jas., labourer
 29. O'Neill, Jos., labourer
 31. McAllister, John, butcher
 33. McGurk, Dl., curler (Daniel?)
 35. Madden, C., plasterer
 37. Flynn, Mary
 39. Sherrington, Rbt., labourer
 41. McGarry, Jas., labourer
 43. Lappin, Fras., labourer
 45. Hughes, John, carter
 47. McConkey, W. J., carter
 49. Bracken, B., labourer
 51. McLaughlin, P., dealer
 53. McCorry, Jas., grocer
                             __________

   2. O'Hare, Thos., dealer
   4. McQuillan, E.,. basket maker
   6. Lindsay, R., labourer
   8. McKee, Wm., labourer
 10. Healy, Joseph, labourer
 12. Cotters, John, labourer
 14. Sands, James, car driver
 16. Boyle, Sarah
 18. Thompson, Thos., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Devlin, M., char woman (Jane, char woman in 1907)
 24. Rafferty, P., labourer
 26. Drummond, Elizabeth
 28. Neeson, Daniel, fireman
 30. Madden, Peter, labourer
 32. Sloan, Jas., car driver
 34. Guidra, Rose Ann
 36. Horn, Jas., labourer
 38. Murray, Jos., van man
 40. Lowry, Jas., labourer
 42. Evans, P., carpenter
 44. Courtenay, T., holder-up
 46. Maguire, Mary, dealer
 48. Devlin, P., dealer
 50. Magee, John, brick layer
 52. O'Neill, B., winding master
 54. Gribben, Thos., labourer
 56. Burns, Peter, carpenter
 58. Hamill, J., horse dealer

Scotland Place
off Scotland Street

   1. Rodgers, J., whitesmith
   3. Davidson, J., boiler maker
   5. Barnes, Eliza
   7. Brown, C., saleswoman

Scotland Street
off Mill Street

..........Scotland Place intersects
   1. Vacant
   3. Quinn, John, boot maker
   5. McCann, Patk., labourer
   7. Kane, Agnes, cap maker
   9. McManus, Patrick
..........Scotland Street South intersects
                              __________

   2. Atkinson, W., mechanic (Elizabeth in 1907)
   4. McCluskey, M. A., sempstress
   6. Brinn, M., laundress
   8. McKenney, James, carrier
 10. McConnell, Wm., sweep
 12. Cranny, Wm., labourer
 14. McGahen, D., brass finisher
 16. Blackwood, G., plainer
 18. Boyce, Jane
 20. Close, Chas., labourer
 22. Brennan, J., boiler maker
 24. O'Lone, Jas., carter
       Stores - Samuel Gibson

Scotland Street South
off Scotland Street

   1. Cunningham, Jas., dealer
   3. Mooney, J. A., painter
   5. Molloy, Ann (M., dealer in 1907)
   7. Conway, Mary Ann
   9. O'Hagan, J., coach builder
                               __________

   2. Gribbon, Henry, labourer
   4. Mooney, J., bar man
   6. Lynn, John, salesman
   8. Huddleston, J., furniture remover
 10. McDevitt, Elizabeth
 12. Martin, J. B., stone carver (Wm., labourer in 1907)
 14. Williamson, W. J., seaman
 16. Henry, Saml., glazier

Scott Street
Sandy Row to Glenalpin Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Geoghan, Mrs. (Wm., labourer in 1907)
   7. Causby, Wm., compositor (Jane in 1907)
   9. Hill, Sarah Jane
 11. Wright, Wm., labourer
 13. Lowry, Mary
 15. Norris, Martha
 17. McKeown, Mrs.
 19. Mills, Mrs.
 21. McGugan, A., labourer
 23. Kearney, John, labourer
 25. Mitchell, Lizzie
 27. Harris, Mrs.
 29. Dodds, A., cycle mechanic
 31. Lemon, Mrs.
33, 35. Walker, M. J., dairy
 37. Ross, Robert, pensioner
 39. Lowry, Lizzie (Catherine in 1907)
 41. Johnston, C., coach trimmer
                              __________

   2. Dornan, D., labourer
   4. Bell, Mrs.
   6. Bunting, Wm., labourer
   8. Warner, Wm., labourer
 10. Lane, Robt.
 12. Higginson, A.
 14. Hawker, Mrs.
 16. Fox, Samuel
 18. Murphy, J., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Henderson, Mrs.
 24. Baker, Jane
 26. Sloan, David, labourer
 28. Swan, James
 30. Lamont, Wm., labourer
 32. Lowry, Catherine
 34. Milliken, Wm., carter
 36. Dunwoody, John, packer
 38. Richardson, J., labourer

Scrabo Street
Station Street to Dalton Street

1, 3. side door
   5. McMillan, Dining Rooms
11, 13. Vacant
15, 17. McConvey, W., Railway Hotel
19, 21. Charnock, Bros. & Co., oil distillers & grease manufacturers

Seaforde Street
Newtownards Road to Beechfield Street

   1. Long, M., grocer
   3. McCarthy, Jas., labourer
   5. Wilson, J., harbour constable
   7. Scott, J., engine driver
..........Vulcan Street intersects
..........Sheriff Street intersects
   9. Downy, Wm., grocer
13, 15. Donaghy, P., spirit grocer ( J. in 1907)
..........Chemical Street intersects
 17. Scott, Hugh, labourer
 19. Boyd, James, labourer
19a. Garbett, W. J., dealer
 21. Russell, Susan
 23. Gordon, Georgina
 25. Tumbletoo, J., tea blender
 27. Maginess, Mrs.
 33. Burns, Mary, grocer
 35. Fagan, John, labourer
 37. Hastings, Fras., labourer
39, 41. Boyle, Lizza A., spirit grocer
 43. Corr, B., grocer
 45. Maginness, J., labourer
 47. Hughes, James
 49. Rooney, Mrs.
 51. Carlyle, Jas., labourer
 53. Faloon, J., labourer
 55. Gorman, Jos., labourer
 57. McMullan, Geo., van man
 59. Marlow, J., shipwright
 61. Crosby, Jas., carpenter
 63. Wright, J., joiner
 65. Calder, M.
 67. Magowan, John, miller
 69. Gibney, P., labourer
 71. Connolly, P., labourer
 73. McCallister, J., shoe maker
 75. McCaghy, Mrs.
 77. Bell, J., labourer
 79. Carothers, Wm., fitter
                              __________

4, 6. McGrillen, spirit grocer
   8. Quee, Margaret, grocer
 10. McMahon, Thos., labourer
 12. Taylor, John, carpenter
 14. McCullough, J., carter
 16. Reilly, Elizabeth
 18. Flynn, John, fireman
 20. Quinn, John, labourer
 22. Carson, Daniel, labourer
 24. Crawford, Wm., plater
 26. Morrison, A., ship carpenter
 28. Smyth, A. (Smith, Arthur, labourer in 1907)
 30. Ryan, Richard
 32. Johnston, J., labourer
 34. McNally, H., rope spinner
 36. Neill, H., shoe maker
 38. Malone, John, cooper
 40. Waring, H., rope spinner
 42. Taffe, A., rope spinner
       St. Matthew's School - John Kerr, principal; res., Marieville, Cyprus Avenue, Bloomfield; Infant School, Isa. Coyle, principal; res., adjoining schools
       St. Matthew's Male and Female Infants' School - Sarah McLaughlin, principal
..........Lowry Street intersects
 50. Dobson, T., grocer
56, 58. Demolished
 60. Napier, S. E., labourer
 62. Curran, Alice
 66. Parker, Thos., carrier
 68. Gilliland, J., carrier
..........Comber Street intersects
 70. Gateway
..........Kilmood Street intersects
 72. Halfpenny, J., spirit grocer
 74. Quinn, J., brick layer
 76. Lamont, Wm., labourer
 78. McMahon, W., carpenter
 80. Heaney, J., sand merchant

Seaview Street
off York Road

   1. Sweeney, Mrs.
   3. Shaw, Jas., joiner
   5. McClune, Arch., captain
   7. Nore, Mrs.
   9. Keenan, P., telegraph erector
 11. Selfridge, R., house painter
 13. McCance, Wm., engineer
 15. Jardine, J. A., joiner
 17. Bain, William, plater
 19. Vacant
 21. Montgomery, D., carpenter
 23. Jamison, Saml., labourer
 25. Hamilton, Alex., plater
 27. McFarland, Jas., painter
 29. Davidson, Wm., flax dresser
 31. Craven, George, R.I.C.
33, 35. Boyd, J. W., grocer
 37. Kirkwood, W., carpenter
 39. Gilliland, John, painter
 41. McFall, Robt., tailor
 43. Morrison, Geo., smith
 45. Murphy, P., blacksmith
 47. Coleman, Thos., labourer
 49. Millar, S., spinning master
 51. Mitchell, Irvine, mechanic
 53. Magill, C., french polisher
 55. Heathwood, Robt., fireman
 57. Barron, Wm., labourer
 59. Midgelly, Alex., labourer
 61. Flack, Jas., carpenter
 63. Kerr, John, stevedore
 65. Wright, Saml., shipwright
 67. Stirling, Jas., fireman
 69. Browne, Sam., fitter
 71. Bell, Thomas
 73. Grant, John, rivetter
 75. Printer, J., engine driver
 77. Fulton, S., blacksmiths' helper
 79. Johnstone, T., flax dresser
 81. Kempston, W. H., labourer
 83. Wallace, D., rivetter
 85. McLean, Saml., carter
 87. McLean, Saml., carter
 89. Barr, Robt., engineer
 91. Thompson, Jane
 93. McCleary, J., pattern maker
                              __________

   2. Dennison, Arthur
   4. Jordan, A., ship carpenter
   6. Finnigan, David, engineer
   8. Moore, Saml., joiner
 10. Vacant
 12. Kennedy, James, carpenter
 14. McClurg, C., brass finisher
 16. Walker, Sarah
 18. Greer, Arthur, plater
 20. Burke, T., railway guard
 22. Patterson, J., grocer's assistant
 24. Angus, James, miller
 26. Kelly, Jos., joiner
 28. Francey, Alex., engineer
 30. Glenny, David, clerk
 32. Dinnen, H., shipwright
 34. Wright, J., clerk
 36. Shields, W., spirit grocer
 38. Wright, Wm., gateman
 40. Tierney, J., boiler maker (Annie in 1907)
 42. Robinson, T., labourer
 44. Ennis, Neill, sawyer
 46. McKeown, T., engineer
 48. McKeever, Richd., carter
 50. Scott, Robt., joiner
 52. Whiteside, John, carter
 54. Campbell, R., holder-up
 56. McCann, Wm., seaman
 58. Marks, Isaac, caulker
 60. Vacant
 62. Anderson, Mrs.
 64. McCorry, Mrs.
 66. Wade, Mrs.
 68. Loyal, Jas., shipwright
 70. Vacant
 72. McCalmont, J., shoe maker
 74. Dunlop, John, labourer
 76. Cameron, John, labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 78. Pollock, H., yarn bundler
 80. Cooper, Adam, labourer
 82. McCormick, J., labourer
 84. Gorman, G., mechanic
 86. Hull, Henry, labourer
 88. Coleman, Charlotte
 90. Catchpole, Herbt., clerk
 92. Renwick, R., coal merchant

Second Avenue
Strandtown Park
off Sydenham Park

   1. Henderson, Wm.
   3. Lowey, Rchd., rigger
5 to 29. Vacant
 31. Cowie, Jos., engineer
 33. Kitchen, G., boiler maker
 35. Miller, John, plater
 37. Vacant
 39. Redfern, J., boiler maker
                                 __________

   2. Elliot, Jos., labourer
4 to 40. Vacant
 42. Kerr, Geo., rivetter

Selby Street
from Excise Street to Beatrice Street

   2. Craig, Ruth
   4. Vacant
   6. Fisher, Jas., labourer
   8. McFadden, James
 10. Wyber, David, linen lapper
 12. Ferguison, Egena (Ferguson)
 14. Maloney, Mrs.
 16. McNally, D., bleacher
 18. Warnock, J., checker
 20. Creelman, W. J., beetler
 22. Jaugor, Wm., boot maker
 24. Tedford, H., carter
 26. Semple, John, fireman
 28. Managh, Robt., plumber
 30. Ferguson, J., cloth passer
 32. Dogherty, Andrew
 34. McCandless, Wm., pork cutter
 36. McComb, Robt., shoe maker
 38. Barrett, Saml., labourer
 40. Courtney, John, labourer
 42. Cunningham, M., labourer
 44. McEney, Jos., cloth passer
 46. Armstrong, Joseph
 48. Magill, Mrs.
 50. Kernahan, David, labourer
 52. Davis, Thomas
 54. Wilkinson, J., engine driver
 56. Mayers, David, grocer
 58. Harrison, Carrie
 60. Dickson, Wm., labourer
 62. Chambers, Thos., labourer
 64. McBriar, J., collar cutter
 66. McCormick, G., labourer
 68. Doyle, John, pensioner
 70. Rice, Thos., labourer
 72. Kerr, M.
 74. Taylor, H., tram driver
 76. McComb, M., tram driver
 78. McCann, J., pastry baker
 80. Leinster, D., traveller
 82. Lochington, J., linen lapper
 84. McMullan, Mrs.
 86. Vacant
 88. Meikle, Isabella
 90. Vacant
 92. Murray, Wm., fireman
 94. Hull, M.
 96. Maywell, F., soldier

Selina Street
Dickson Street to Elizabeth Street

  1. Graham, T. J., carter
   3. Pritchard, Hugh, cooper
   5. Short, Wm., labourer
   7. Hackett, Jane (Annie in 1907)
   9. Russell, Hugh
 11. Williamson, G., labourer
 13. Millar, Mrs.
 15. McQuillan, fireman
 17. Martin, Jas., carter
 19. Birch, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. McKee, Fannie
   4. Taggart, Mary Jane
   6. Morrow, John, coachman
   8. Mathers, Mrs.

Servia Street
Albert Street to Cyprus Street

1, 3. Boyle, J., publican (side door)
   5. Brannan, Thos., miller
7, 9. Vacant
..........Belgrade Street intersects
 11. Magee, W., grocer (side door)
..........Roumania Street intersects
 13. Kane, Felix, publican
..........Bosnia Street intersects
 15. Devlin, Jas., green grocer
 17. Toner, Jas., soldier
 19. Greaves, P., labourer
 21. Manger, John, labourer
 23. Bannon, John, labourer
 25. Rafferty, Thos., labourer
 27. Maxwell, John, labourer
 29. Mehan, Sml., shoe maker
 31. McVeigh, Jos., flax dresser
 33. Nolan, M., labourer
 35. Burns, Thos., car man
 37. Maguinness, H.
 39. McCusker, James, labourer
 41. Nolan, Edward
 43. Vacant
 45. O'Neill, John, soldier
47, 49. Vacant
 51. Entry
..........Osman Street intersects
 53. Vacant
 55. McAreavey, John, labourer
57 to 65. Vacant
 67. Cummings, John, labourer
 69. Moore, Jas. (side door)
                             __________

   2. Gilmore, Elizabeth
   4. Hammond, David, carter
   6. McCormick, Thos., labourer
   8. Patterson, John, labourer
 10. Lynch, J., house painter
 12. O'Kane, James, painter
 14. Woods, John, labourer
 16. Traynor, Michael, labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. McGivern, Liza (Lizzie in 1907)
 22. Mateer, Robt., labourer
 24. Bowman, Bella
 26. McDowell, Edw., labourer
 28. Murphy, C., brass finisher
 30. Grant, Margaret
 32. Scullion, N., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Delaney, Wm., shoe maker
 38. McCallion, J., shoe maker
 40. O'Hara, W. J., tailor
 42. Kennedy, Jas., joiner
 44. Hamill, Ann, washer woman
 46. Miller, William
 48. Rainey, Fras., flax dresser
 50. Molloy, Thos., labourer
 52. Heggins, Patk., labourer
 54. Stewart, Susan
 56. Kerr, John, labourer
 58. Mullen, Robert, carter
..........Marchioness Street intersects
 60. Johnston, Mary A., grocer
 62. Kennedy, Jas., shoe maker
 64. Doran, Mchl., manager
 66. Darragh, J., labourer
 68. Donaghy, H., labourer
 70. Devlin, Mary
 72. Glover, Michl., soldier
 74. McAleese, Hy., butcher
 76. Shannon, Patk., shoe maker
 78. Vacant
 80. McKenna, Elizabeth
 82. Campbell, John, labourer
 84. Mallon, J., hackler
 86. Falloon, Saml., labourer
 88. Tate, Jas., labourer
 90. Hamill, Hugh, labourer
 92. McKendry, Thos., labourer
 94. Davey, M., labourer
 96. Duffy, Edw., baker
 98. Hanoway, Patk., wire worker
100. McAreavy, Danl., dealer
102. Riley, M., labourer
104. Clarke, J., french polisher
106. Quinn, J., labourer
108. Bogue, Wm., labourer
110. Sands, Alice
112. McGivern, Jas., labourer
114. Brown, Jos., tailor

Sevastopol Street
Falls Road to Odessa Street

   5. McNeill, Mrs., shop keeper
   7. McCollum, J., tram driver
   9. McAllen, W. J., draper
11 & 21. Morgan & McCausland, horse dealers
 23. O'Hale, C., boot top fitter
 25. Kinney, F., flax dresser
 27. McCaul, M., bundler
 29. McCaul, Mrs.
 31. Kearns, J., labourer
 33. McGrann, Eliza
 35. Callaghan, P. J., traveller
 37. Healey, J., labourer
 39. Doherty, J., hackler
 41. Loughran, B., coachman
 43. McCartin, D., labourer
                             __________

   2. Sweeney, John, baker
   4. Kane, Catherine
   6. Crory, John, labourer
   8. Burns, John, labourer
 10. Dowling, R. J., labourer
 12. Connor, Pat., car man
 14. McCrory, D., labourer
 16. McMahon, Jas., labourer
 18. Garvey, D., fitter
 20. McSherry, J., flax dresser
 22. Quinn, Ptk., labourer
 24. Dowling, John
 26. McGrath, Jos., hackler

Seventh Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Walker, J., mechanic
   3. Blackwood, M., coachman
   5. Carson, Alex., painter
   7. Gillespie, James
   9. McClure, H., spindle turner
 11. Campbell, W. J., fitter
 13. McTear, Jos., labourer
 15. McCallum, Jas., labourer
 17. McQuillan, Robert, fitter
 19. Robinson, R., spinning master (Eliza in 1907)
 21. Alexander, T., fitter
 23. Craig, W. A., labourer
 25. Hazlett, J., hackle maker
 27. Clyde, T., bellows maker
 29. Martin, Jas., coal dealer
 31. McIlroy, Mrs.
 33. Flack, Edmond, labourer
 35. Wells, John, tenter
 37. Flack, Letitia
 39. Sherman, Geo., carpenter
 41. Smith, R., dairyman
 43. Hill, Chas., plumber
 45. Loughead, Thos., iron turner
 57. Hayes, J., labourer
                               __________

   2. McIlhenny, Geo., moulder
   4. Moody, Sarah
   6. Hancock, Jane
   8. Taylor, Jas., rivetter
 10. Mayne, T., seaman
 12. Morrow, C., cabinet maker
 14. Laughlin, T., blacksmith
 16, Ross, T., smiths' helper
 18. Watson, Mrs.
 20. Sands, A., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Bunting, J., smiths' helper
 26. Vacant
 28. Ferguson, Mrs.
 30. Orr, Arthur, butcher
 32. Smyth, H., labourer
 34. Hayes, Thos., labourer
 36. Acheson, Robt., dealer
 38. Telford, Eliza
 40. Hogan, Tim., labourer
 42. Hawthorn, Saml., labourer
 44. Miles, Saml., labourer
 44. Walker, Saml., labourer
 46. Cunningham, Margaret
 48. Quinn, John, moulder
 50. McIlroy, Mrs.
 52. Fullerton, Thos., tailor

Severn Street
off Dee Street

7, 9. Bennett, John, grocer
 11. McCullough, J., iron turner
 13. Craig, Jane
 15. Potter, Wm., clerk
 17. Rutherford, H., labourer
 19. Douglas, Saml., labourer
 21. Hamilton, W. M., boiler maker
 23. McMaster. J., labourer
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Murphy, Jos., labourer
 31. Haire, Wm., labourer
 33. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 35. Chambers, Jas., labourer
 37. Scott, Hugh, labourer
 39. Scott, T., rivetter
 41. Doak, Wm., plater
 43. Vacant
 45. Johnston, Alex., rivetter
 47. Boyd, J., boiler maker
 49. White, Hugh, rivetter
 51. Dining-room
 53. Vacant
 55. Algie, Jas., rivetter
 57. Finlay, Wm., carter
 59. Bell, T., engine driver
 61. Bell, Jas., labourer
 63. Boyd, Wm., rivetter
65 to 71. Vacant
 73. Wilson, David, labourer
 75. Girvan, W. H., seaman
77 to 83. Vacant
 85. Brines, Saml., smith
 87. McKitterick, W., plater's helper
 89. Rodgers, Geo., plater
 91. Davidson, S., labourer
 93. Vacant
 95. Fleming, H., car driver
       Thompson, Rogers, & Co., Ltd., Victoria Weaving Factory and Victoria Finishing Company

Seymour Lane
off Seymour Street

       Ross, Samuel, grain merchant

Seymour Row
off Seymour Street

a number of small houses

Seymour Street
Chichester Street to Little May Street

   7. Vacant
   9. Garvey, J., & Sons, horse shoers
 11. Skelton, Jos. & Co. (goods entrance)
..........Gloucester Street intersects
..........May Street intersects
 13. Peyton, Alex.
 15. Tarvitt, Mrs.
 17. Egan, Mrs.
 19. Jackson, G., carpenter
 21. McArdle, F., van man
                               __________

   2. Cassidy, Jane, green grocer
..........Gloucester Street intersects
   6. Stables
   8. Plunkett, John, fireman
 10. Keenan, Ellen
 12. Tennyson, Thos., fireman
 14. Greenan, J., car owner
 16. McMeekin, Jas., butcher
..........May Street intersects
 18. Harper, Wm., carrier
 20. O'Hanlon, Ardle
 22. Riley, Mrs.
 24. Hawkins, J., iron moulder
 26. Kelly, Chas., horse dealer
 28. Gray, Robt., blacksmith

Shaftesbury Avenue
off Ormeau Road

   2. Ford, F., pensioner
   4. McAuley, M., dress maker
   6. Carlisle, S., carter
   8. Magee, Robt., clerk
 10. Davis, F., printer
 12. Tees, David, chemist
 14. Patton, W. H., clerk
 16. Martin, Thos., carrier
 18. Colquhoun, Mrs.
 20. Patton, J., clothes cleaner
 22. Middlemore, J., accountant
 24. Stevenson, H., carpenter
 26. Lupane, Mrs.
 28. Laughton, Mrs.
 30. Vacant
 32. Maun, J., inspector G.N.R. (Mann in 1907)
 34. Patterson, D., grain merchant
 36. Robinson, H., compositor
 38. Motherwell, W., litho. printer
 40. Boyle, J., tea agent
 42. Telford, T., foreman pavior
 44. Anderson, Mary
 46. Edwards, Robt., clerk
 48. Waring, Lucas
 50. Stewart, Isabella
 52. Wonnacott, F. J., manager
 54. McKelvey, W. J., stables
 56. Richardson, Thos., guard
 58. Burleigh, John, cutter
 60. Cumming, D., lithographer
 62. Wright, Jos., printer
 64. Macauley, D., tailor
       OFF SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
                   SHAFTESBURY HOUSE
       Heaney, Thomas
       The North of Ireland Cricket Club Grounds - J. Malins, caretaker

Shaftesbury Square
Great Victoria Street to Dublin Road

       Great Victoria Street Presbyterian Church
   1. Smyth, Rev. T. A., minister
   3. Moneypeny, Wm., M.B., B.S., physician
   5. Coates, S. B., M.D., surgeon
   7. McKinnon, Mrs.
   9. Wylie, Miss
 11. Moore, J., Painter and Decorator
 13. Weir, Eliza Jane
 15. Quigley, J., painter and decorator
   "   Burden, Thos. A., hardware and cycle merchant
 17. Burden, Mrs., millinery
 19. McClure, J., refreshments
 21. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants - Branch depot
21a. Wykes, Miss
 23. The Willowpark Dairy Depot
 25. Martin, W., Ladies' Tailor
 27. Scott, J. & Sons, shoe makers
                               __________

   2. Northern Banking Company Ltd., branch - J. L. Downey, manager
   4. Elliott, D. W., Medical Hall
   6. Lyttle, Miss, confectioner
   8. Anderson, Adam, boot & shoe warehouse
 10. Gray, J. A., cycle agent, repairing depot & tobacconist
 12. Carson, S., flesher
 14. Jordan, Mrs., tobacconist
 16. Pim, E. & W., (branch), grocers & wine merchants
..........Donegall Pass intersects
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
                           Oxford Buildings
 18. Payne, J. C. Chas., Medical Hall
 20. Patterson, J. T., grocers

Shaftesbury Street
Arkwright Street to Agnes Street

   1. Worthington, S., machine man
   2. McCabe, Wm., gardener
   3. Hayes, J., flax dresser
   4. Ross, Andw., tram driver
   5. Maxwell, John, labourer
   6. McLaren, Hugh, plasterer
   7. Ferris, Wm. J., labourer
   8. Marcus, William
   9. Stevenson, Wm., engineer
 10. Ross, Richd., joiner
 11. French, Alex., labourer
 12. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 13. McSeveny, Margaret
 14. Scott, W. J., brick layer
                              __________

       Agnes Street Weaving Factory

Shamrock Street
off Ravenhill Road

 1a. Side door
..........Rathmore Street intersects
   1. Rice, A., shoe maker
   3. McCall, P., cabinet maker
   5. Armour, J., coach builder
   7. Larkin, Jno., pensioner
   9. Morgan, John, porter
 11. Bingham, John, carter
 13. Mulholland, J., store keeper
 15. Hobson. Mrs.
 17. Murray, Patk., van driver
 19. Wardlow, T., bottler
 21. Magill, J., storeman
 23. Dempster, Mrs.
 25. McNally, Charles
 27. Wright, John, clerk
 29. Vacant
 31. Strong, John, labourer
 33. Deacon, S., mgr. coffee stand (manager?)
 35. Pinkerton, W., iron moulder
37, 39. Vacant
 41. Reid, R., fitter
 43. Vacant
 45. McFarland, Hugh, carter
 47. Reid, Hugh, tailor
..........Mount Street intersects
 49. Vacant
 51. McGibney, F., clerk
 53. Boylan, Maggie
 55. Cummings, T., cabinet maker
 57. Vacant
 59. McKee, W. J., carpenter
 61. Russell, R., ship's plumber
 63. Hodgen, Jas., compositor
 65. Mackey, H. J., clerk
 67. Connolly, Francis
 69. Deighan, Catherine
 71. Vacant
 73. Jeffrey, Saml., labourer
 75. McCone, Mat., carpenter
                              __________

   2. McCausland, Hamilton (Agnes in 1907)
   4. Jones, S., carpenter
   6. Mateer, John
   8. Dawson, Wm., caulker
 10. McAfee, D. E. H., spirit grocers
..........Henryville Street intersects
 12. Province, John, labourer
 14. Burton, J., assurance agent
 16. Shields, A., rivetter
 18. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 20. Mason, Patk., labourer
 22. Jordan, A., labourer
..........Victor Street intersects
 24. Galbraith, S., moulder
 26. McMaster, Jas., joiner
 28. Jeffrey, Jane
 30. Vacant
 32. Jordan, J., syrup maker
 34. Stone, Stephen, grocer
..........Glenwherry Street intersects
 36. Jordan, Andw., grocer
 38. Magill, Saml., sawyer
 40. Stone, S., car owner
 42. McKegherty, J., brick layer
 44. Fleming, J., linen lapper
 46. Simpson, R., spirit grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
..........Well Street intersects
..........Spring Street intersects

Shandon Park
from Knock Road to Knock Avenue

       Four houses in course of erection
   1. Peddie, J. F., C.E., M.E.
   2. Bell, John, linen merchant
       Ford, R. T., bank official (Talbot)
   4. Kinnett, Mrs. (Kimmett, Mrs. in 1907)

Shandon Street
off New Lodge Road

   1. Steel, Mrs. Agnes
   3. Vacant
   5. Altimas, John
   7. Graham, W., boiler maker
   9. Montgomery, J., labourer
 11. McCready, J., labourer
 13. Killen, Miss Grace
 15. Spence, Wm., seaman
 17. Wallace, Wm., tailor
 19. McArdle, Miss Bridget
 21. Logan, Wm. J., sexton of Duncairn Pres. Church
                              __________

   4. McKay, Robt., house painter
   6. Lambert, E., baker
   8. Baker, William
 10. Hill, Miss Jane
 12. Dowie, W. J., mechanic
 14. Magee, J.
 16. Stewart, W. J., moulder
 18. Gilpin, Mary
 20. Stewart, R., brass moulder
 22. Clarke, G., bookkeeper
 24. Montgomery, A., clerk
 26. Blair, Robt., slater

Shane's Court
off Shankill Road

seven small houses

Shankill Road
Peter's Hill to Woodvale Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Leathem, E. & W., pawn broker
   3. Wilson, M. H., clothier
   5. Munce, Samuel, flesher
   7. Gray, J., draper & outfitter
..........Hopewell Street intersects
   9. Hume, W., boot warehouse
 11. Walker, Mrs., draper
 13. Thompson, W. R., saleroom
15, 17, 19. Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., western branch - Jos. McCurry, manager
..........Hudson Street intersects
 21. Rollins & Co., grocers
 23. McAlpine, W., stationer
 25. Corken, Mrs., millinery
 27. Hamilton, T., watch maker
29, 31. Aiken, Fras., draper
 33. Jackson, G., hardware merchant
..........Hanna's Court intersects
 35. McPhail, Thos., publican
37, 39. Morris, R., hardware
 41. Davis, Wm., hair dresser
 43. Lynn, Jos. H., horse shoer
 45. Sterling, Tom, confectioner
 47. Walker, J., hair dresser
 49. Holmes, S. J., publican
..........McTier Street intersects
 51. Vacant
 53. Reid, S., temperance bar
 55. McKee, J., provision dealer
 57. Reilly, J., spirit vaults
 59. Donaldson, W., brass foundry
 61. Thompson, A., Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Company
 63. Davis, Wm., fried fish shop
 65. Parkhill, Miss, milliner
 67. Holland, J., confectioner
 69. Morrison, M., pawn broker
..........Hopeton Street intersects
71, 73. Minnis, Wm., grocer
 75. Stevenson, J., fruit, etc.
 77. Thompson, Jas., draper
 79. Uprichard, J., pawn broker
 81. Sloan, M., tobacconist, etc.
83, 85. Baird, F. R., hardware merchant
 87. Stalker, A., tobacconist
 89. Gleazer, J., publican
..........Malvern Street intersects
 91. Harvey, H., & Co., drapers
 93. Cahill & McDonald, M.D., surgeons (, M. F., M.B., F.R.C.S. in 1907)
 95. Simpson, Geo., draper
 97. Bunting, E., clothier
 99. Kinnere, J., hair dresser
101. Ward, Griffin, shoe maker
103. Morris, J. H., house furnisher
105. Watson Bros., Maypole Dairy
107. Kerr, M. H., milliner
109. Beverland, R., boot manufacturer
111. Vacant
113, 115. McFarlane & Co. Ltd., grocers
..........Craven Street intersects
117. Davison, J., pawn broker
119. Pegram & Co., tea merchants
121. Uprichard, Jos., draper
123. Briggs, A., fruiterer
125. Brown, Wm., stationer
127, 129. Bennett, T. H., publican
131. Morrison, W., provisions
133. Bell, R. J., provision merchant
137. Ulster Bank Ltd., branch - J. R. Hunter, manager
139. Robinson, A. T., provisions
..........Downing Street intersects
141. Gleazer, John, publican (James in 1907)
143. Adair, Jas., confectioner
147. Graham, Wm., confectioner
149. Carson, J., confectioner
151. Stewart, M., draper
153. Scott, Agnes, fruiterer
155. Cochrane, L., tobacconist
157. Shields, S., & Co., drapers
..........Agnes Street intersects
159, 161. Armstrong, W. J., publican
163. McCord, Robt., confectioner
165. Robinson, L. A., confectioner
167, 169. Breen, W., fruiterer
..........Canning's Court intersects
171. Smyth, G., fish & poultry
173, 175. Wallace, H., hair dresser
177. Condlin, Emily, draper
179. McCullagh, R. C., M.D., surgeon
181. Shankill Road Postal and Telegraph Office - Jessie Ellis, postmistress
183. Douglas, R., butcher
185. Campbell & Co., chemists
187, 189. Thompson, Jos., grocer
..........Beresford Street intersects
191. Wilson, John, grocer
193. Allingham & Co., bt' shop
195. McKelvey, J., painter
197. Spence, John, draper
199. Gillespie, J., hair dresser
201. Rowan, Wm., provision merchant
203. Scott, H., pawn broker
205. Sloan, S., stationer, etc.
207. McPhail, Thos., publican
..........Crimea Street intersects
209. McDowell, S., Shankill Drug Stores
211. Hawthorne, S., fruiterer
213. Hoey, Bros., grocers
215. Kirk, J. D., publican
..........Moscow Street intersects
217. Robinson, S. J., grocer
219. Walker, Mrs., confectioner
221. Melville & Co., funeral furnishers
223, 227. McComb, William, Snugville Steam Bakery
227a, 229. Buchannan, J., boot maker
231. Smyth, Henry
233. Carr, M., pawn broker
235. Wilson, Johnston, grocer
..........Snugville Street intersects
237. Turner, Robt., publican
239. Baird, S. M., draper
241. McKittrick, J., confectioner
243. Longmore, Jas., hardware
245. Stewart, M., draper
247. Hill, Martha, draper, etc.
249. Milliken, T., spirit grocer
251, 253. McIlroy, J. E., grocer
255. McKee, Mrs., milliner
257. Ritchie, H. J., M.D., surgeon
259. McFarland, W., tobacconist
261. McKeown, J., butcher (Martha, butcher in 1907)
263. Brown, A., confectioner (Maggie, confectioner in 1907)
265. Gleazer & Sons, publicans (Jas., publican in 1907)
..........Berlin Street intersects
267. Vacant ground
269. Warnock, Miss, pawn broker
271. Duncan, W., M.D., surgeon
273, 275. Dunwoodie, David, block printer
277. Andrews, R., shoe maker
279, 281. Roberts, E. J., chemist & druggist
283. Catherwood, Mrs., hardware merchant
285, 287. Kirkwood, Mrs., butcher ( Mary, flesher in 1907)
289. Gibson, Mrs., dress maker
291, 293. McClintock, J., draper
295. Irvine, N., grocer
297. Crothers, J., confectioner
299. Wadell, R. J., tailor
301. Maze, The Misses, dress makers and milliners
303. Buchanan & Bateman, dyers and cleaners
305. Ewart, F., confectioner
307. Morrison, S., shoe maker
309. Thompson, Ellen, grocer
311. Martin, J., frame maker
313. Hayes, James, grocer
..........Carnan Street intersects
315. Allen, S., pawn broker
317. Mercer, H. C., stationer
319. Mulholland, S., moulder
321. Holmes, Calvert, hosier
323. English, Dr. S., surgeon
..........Emerson Street intersects
325. McDermott, D., fruiterer
327. McAlpine, J., traveller
329. Johnston, A., tobacconist
331. Deacon, W., boot maker
333. Hull, Miss, draper
335. McCorry, Lizzie, confectioner
337. Drennan, Robt., grocer
339. Kirk, J., D., publican
..........Tennent Street intersects
       Polley, J. L., M.D. (Glenwood)
       Wilson & Co., Glenwood four mills
       St. Matthew's Church Female and Male National Schools - G. Mercer, principal
       Shankill Road Graveyard - A. Brown, caretaker
                                Mourne Villa
       Haithwaite, Mrs.
                                Eva Cottage
       Addgey, David, meat inspector (Adgey in 1907)
349. Harrison, E., publican
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Gleazer, E., publican (James, publican in 1907)
   4. McKinley, R. M., tobacconist
6, 8. Hogg, S., grocer, tea importer & provision merchant
 10. Hay, Mrs., draper (John, draper in 1907)
 12. Allen, John, flesher
 14. Leathem, Miss, milliner
 16. Durien, E. S., publican
..........Dover Street intersects
 18. Bell, J. W., publican
 20. Kennedy, J., hardware
 22. Gibson, Mrs., draper
 24. Alexander, S., M.D., surgeon
 26. Forsyth, J., rent agent
 28. Crawford, Robt., grocer
 30. McGrath, W. J., basket maker
32, 34. Price, W., butcher
36, 38. Shaw, Thos., draper
40, 42. Shane, F. N., baker, etc.
 44. Hill, Wm., provision merchant
 46. McGahey, S., butcher (Magahey, Elizbth., flesher in 1907)
..........Shane's Court intersects
 48. Gibson, J. M., painter, etc.
 50. Kerr, T. & Co., tea merchants
 52. Newell, R., tailor
 54. Barnes, W., shoe maker
 56. Megahey, R., butcher (Robert, flesher in 1907)
 58. Mackenzie, W. J., Household Linen Company
 60. Mairs, J. B., grocer, etc.
 62. Vacant
 64. Fair, S., milliner (Lucy, milliner in 1907)
 66. Cummings, W., fruiterer
 68. Larmour & Harrison, merchant tailors
..........Diamond Street intersects
 70. Knox & Co., drapers (, Robert S., & Co., drapers in 1907)
 72. Quee, John, butcher
74a. Lough, R., tailor
 74. Magee, R., house, land & insurance agent; secretary Artisan and Working Men's Building Society
 76. Wilson, M. H., boot merchant
 78. Douglas, J., butcher (Thomas, flesher in 1907)
80a. Rattie, T. G., manager Model Teeth Co.
 80. Martin, Wm., druggist
 82. Adams, S., boot merchant (Eliza in 1907)
 84. Crothers, L., dining rooms
86, 88. Shannon, White & Co., general drapers
..........Percy Street intersects
 90. Smith, David, funeral undertaker and posting establishment
 92. Connell, M., milliner
 94. Bowman, H., flesher
 96. Dowey, T., fruiterer
 98. Hanlon, A., plumber, etc.
100. Brown, Wm., broker
102. Lyle, Matthew, broker
104. Todd, Frank, butcher
106, 108. Bruce, W., house furnishers
..........Carlow Street intersects
110. Hogg, S., L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
112. Albert Delph, China and hardware stores
114, 116. The Shankill Road New Mission Buildings - Rev. Henry Montgomery, minister; res., 3 Upper Crescent
118. Turner, L., milliner
120. Vacant
122, 124. McCready & Acheson, Glasgow House, drapers and outfitters
126, 128. Griffiths & Logan, grocers, provision dealers & confectioners
130. Saunders, J. W., butcher
132. Tainish, S., draper, etc.
134. Vacant
136, 138. Alsopp & Sons Ltd., spirit merchants
140. Ratcliffe, Eliza J., draper
142, 144. Mann, R., fruiterer
146. Sherrard, J., confectioner
148. Gardner, E., baker, etc.
..........Northumberland Street intersects
150. McClenaghan & Co., drapers
152. McConnell, R. J., & Co., house & land agents - branch office
154. Nelson, J. & Sons Ltd., butchers
156. Lewis, A., dealer
158. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants - R. Irvine, manager
160. Tea Bazaar - H. Dunlop, manager
..........Dundee Street intersects
162. Fisher, John, publican
164. Henderson, T., butcher
166. McConnell, R., tobacconist (Esther, tobacconist in 1907)
168. Patton, H., boot & shoe warehouse
170. Reid, James, grocer
..........Aberdeen Street intersects
172, 174. Kirk, J. D., publican
176, 178. Stewart, W., horse dealer
180. Munce, Mrs., butcher
..........Wills' Entry intersects
182. McConnell, S., poulterer
184. Campbell, W., green grocer
186a. Stevenson, confectioner
186. McNamara, Saml., confectioner
188. Caruth, Leah, grocer
190. Meek, Alex., carter
..........Howard Street North intersects
192. Harrison, V., publican
194. McAlea, P., provision dealer
196. McCandless, A., hair dresser
198. Harvey, David, shoe maker
200, 202. Britton, J., butcher
204. Brown, W., draper
206, 208. R.I.C. Police Barrack - J. Reynar, head constable
210. Martin, S. A., fruiterer
212. Barr, Samuel, butcher
..........Spier's Place intersects
214 to 218. Vacant
220. Johnstone, R., picture framer
222. McNeilly, Jas., Shankill Dining rooms
224. Spence, John, draper (Samuel, draper in 1907)
226. Hamilton, R., butcher
228. Manson, John, grocer
..........Conway Street intersects
230. Boyd, R., pawn broker
232. Rankin, W., butcher
234. Mathewson, W. J., grocer
..........Argyle Street intersects
       Argyle Place Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Wilson, minister; res., Cliftonpark Avenue
..........Urney Street intersects
236. Stevenson & Co., drapers
238. Crawford, J., & Co., grocers
240. Hutchison, ., watchmaker
242. Holmes, S. J., publican
..........Wilton Street intersects
244, 246. Vacant
248. Barry, A., linen finisher
250. Marshall, T., hair dresser
252. Paxton, Agnes, grocer
254. Hutchison, Mrs.
256. Doonan, A., watchmaker
238. Brady, M, millinery, etc. (258)
260. Salters, John, hardware
262. Curran, E., stationer, hardware & fancy goods
264. Munce, Andw., butcher
266. Forde, T., provision store
268. Bell, T., milliner, etc. (Jas., milliner, etc. in 1907)
..........Canmore Street intersects
270. Rankin, Wm., grocer
272. Crawford, J., provision merchant
274. Todd, Frank, butcher
276. Major, Mrs., publican
..........Sugarfield Street intersects
278. Bunting, A., saleroom
280. Weir, M. W., dress maker
282. Mason, Mrs., confectioner
..........Bellevue Street intersects
284. McKibbin, Jos., grocer
286. Edgar, W. J., hosier, etc.
288. Wallace, John, butcher
290. Gardner, E., baker
292. Douglas, R., butcher
294a. McCormick, Ellen, draper
294. Hunter, R., publican
..........Mountjoy Street intersects
296. Vacant
302, 304. Suffern, Saml., druggist
306. Robinson, Wm., carter
308. Hoyle, Mrs., draper (Minnie, draper in 1907)
310. Marshall, Thos., confectioner
312. Woodside & Sons, clothiers
..........Lawnbrook Avenue intersects
314. Dawson, Robt. Geo., grocer
316. McMurtry, Charles
318. Hutchinson, J., linen lapper (Margaret in 1907)
320. McMurray, Robert
322. Laughlin, R., foreman
324. Vacant
326. Lucas, R., tobacconist
328. Turner, W. G., grocer
..........Glenwood Street intersects
330. Hollinger, M., boot repairing
332. McKee, John, draper
334. Kingsberry, S., hair dresser
336. McKell, M. E., hardware
338. Hood, W., tobacconist
340. Galbraith, D., grocer
..........Brookmount Street intersects
        West Belfast Orange Hall - David Stranaghan, hon. sec.
346. Burnside, Saml., boot maker
348. Vacant
350. Lennon, Wm., grocer
..........Battenberg Street intersects
352. McGuffin, G., engine driver
354. Lindsay, John, fitter
356. Greenwood, T., pattern maker
358. Williamson, Mrs., publican
        Glenwood Dye Works - Alex. Forrester, proprietor
364. Kinghan, J., hair dresser
366. Johnstone, Mrs. (Ellen, winder in 1907)
368. Hamilton, A. G., frame maker
370. McCormack, R., carpenter
372. Lawther, Miss
376a. Shankill Lime Works - R. McCully, jun., & Co., proprietors
376. McCully, Hugh
378. McWilliams, Jas., mechanic (Eliza in 1907)
380. Rowan, Wm., traveller
382. Hunter, R., crayon artist
384. Hill, Saml., plumber
386. Cooper, A., moulder
388, 390. Hamilton, A., plumber & gasfitter
392. Adgey, Ellen
394. Edmondson, Eliza Jane
396. Megarry, W., shop keeper
398. Gibson, J., boot and shoe maker
400. Rainey, Thos., labourer
402. Huey, Wm., draper
..........Miller Street intersects
404. Dunbar, Eliza, tenter
406. Hull, E., shoe maker
408. Berry, J., bread server
410. Crawford, Wm., grocer
412. McAfee, S., grocer
..........Mayo Street intersects
414. Ellison, A., stevedore (Alex., grocer in 1907)
416. Orr, Wm., boot maker
418. Anderson, H., confectioner
420. McCartney, W. J., fireman
422. Guthrie, A., dress maker
424. Wasson, P., butcher

Shannon Street
Oldpark Road to Summer Street

   1. Hughes, J., pensioner
   3. Scott, John, seaman
   5. Hanna, Mrs.
   7. Officer, A., labourer
   9. Jackson, Saml., seaman
 11. Cinnamond, G., house repairer
 13. Watson, John, mason
 15. Lunn, John, beamer
 17. Ruddick, Wm., labourer
 19. Harvey, Sarah
 21. Chicken, H., labourer
 23. Doyle, John, gardner (gardener)
 25. Evans, Saml., painter
 27. Stewart, Jos., yarn dresser
 29. Blair, Miss
 31. Harvey, Ann J.
 33. O'Neill, John, waiter
 35. McCarthy, J., shoe maker
 37. West, Jas., shoe maker
 39. Girvan, T., van driver
 41. Graham, W. J., tailor
 43. Burton, T., labourer
 45. Wilson, Wm., fitter
 47. McCance, John, carter
49, 51. Vacant
 53. Collins, Wm., driller
 55. Magill, David, labourer
 57. Stone, Jas., joiner
 59. McClements, R., iron monger
 61. McQuiston, E.
 63. Dowie, M., labourer
 65. Moon, John, labourer
 67. Neely, Mrs.
 69. Clifford, Mary Ann
 71. Moody, David, rougher
..........Barrow Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Miller, Ellen
   4. Simpson, B., labourer
   6. Armstrong, M., pork cutter
   8. Spence, Wm., flax dresser
 10. Nicholson, G., labourer
 12. McQuoid, W., harness maker
 14. Divitt, Mrs.
 16. Parkhill, John, tailor
 18. Neil, Wm.
 20. Irvine, W., car driver
 22. Mooney, D., labourer
..........Lee Street intersects
 24. Marshall, Jas., tailor
 26. Devine, J., shoe maker
 28. Woods, W., smith's helper
 30. Vacant
..........Nore Street intersects
..........Liffey Street intersects
 32. Greer, Wm., pedlar
 34. Cross, Jas., cutter
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Power, Geo., soldier
..........Barrow Street intersects

Sherbrook Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   5. Lonsdale, John, labourer
   7. Livingston, Miss
   9. Matchett, Richard
 11. Hoy, J., carter
 13. Little, James
 15. Watson, Miss
 17. Lyle, Robt., carpenter
 19. Carothers, Wm.
 21. Lowry, R., engine driver
 23. Gilpin
 25. Irvine, Mrs.
 27. Dunwoody, Mrs.
 29. Chambers, John
 31. Davison, Francis
 33. Osborne, Mrs.
 35. Allen, Wm., carter
 37. O'Neill, Ann
 39. Watson, J., fireman
 41. Ferris, Mrs.
 43. Heggerty, Ann
 45. Foster, Annie
 47. McMullen, James
                               __________

2 to 6. Thomas, W., publican
   8. Porter, Joseph
 10. Crothers, William
 12. Lapping, John, compositor
 14. McMunis, Mrs. (McManus, Mrs. in 1907)
 16. Blair, Jas., plumber
 18. Williamson, A., fitter
 20. Hayes, John, yarn dresser
 22. Coey, John
 24. Flack, J., shoe maker
 26. Morgan, Jas. (Andw., baker in 1907)
 28. Hutchinson, T., bookkeeper
 30. Kingan, Mrs.
 32. Bell, Robert, baker
 34. Davidson, J., labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Gowdy, J., boiler maker
40, 42. Vacant
 44. Ferris, J., boot closer
 46. Vacant
 48. Harper, John, labourer
 50. O'Hara, Mrs.

Sheridan Street
off Dawson Street

   7. McFerran, J., labourer
   9. Sturgeon, Geo., carpenter
 11. Templeton, R., postman
 13. Gilmore, A., N.S. teacher (Letitia, N.S. teacher in 1907)
 15. Clements, Miss Emily
 17. Heyburn, R., sailor (Alex., carpenter in 1907)
 19. Dixon, Jos., carpenter
 21. Greer, Miss Jane
 23. Moorhead, J., labourer
 25. Tully, J., coachman
                              __________

   2. Brown, Jas., book binder
   4. Carson, T., bread server
   6. Moore, W., french polisher
   8. Johnston, John, carpenter
 10. Max, Mrs. Marion
 12. McLenaghan, R., agent for Prudential Assurance Co.
 14. Strain, Miss
 26. McIlhagga, J., car owner
 28. McIlroy, M. J.

Sheriff Street
Mountpottinger Road to Seaforde Street

   1. Wilson, J., carter
   3. Wilson, B., labourer
   5. Scott, Jane
   7. Collins, M., seaman
   9. Cordner, J., railway porter
 11. McMinn, T., labourer
 13. Fitchie, S., labourer
 15. Donnelly, J., labourer
 17. McNaughton, Sarah
 19. Vacant
 21. Wilson, John, labourer
 23. McNiff, M., rivetter
 25. Purvis, Wm., moulder
 27. McKechnie, A., moulder
 29. McKeown, Catherine
 31. Murray, J., carter
 33. Joyce, P., baker
 35. Vacant
 37. Gorman, Jas., labourer
 39. McKermott, J., labourer (McDermott?)
 41. Ward, Henry, seaman
 43. Laverty, John, labourer
 45. Cowan, John, labourer
 47. Mulholland, Mrs.
 49. Keenan, J., labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Edmond, Jas., sailor
 55. Copeland, E., labourer
 57. Gibbons, T., carter
 59. McLaughlin, J., shipwright
 61. Kitchen, J., blacksmith
 63. Bryce, A., painter
 65. Kempton, John
 67. Gibson, S., shoe maker
 69. Irvine, John, labourer
                              __________

2 to 34. Vacant ground
       County Down Handkerchief Works - W. Hume, manager
 36. McErlane, J., labourer
 38. Brany, Thos., labourer
 40. Crangle, Mrs.
 42. McGaw, J., labourer
 44. Booth, F., tram conductor
 46. Ruddy, J., labourer
 48. McGouran, R., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Troop, D., labourer
 54. Thompson, J., labourer
 56. Chapman, T., brass finisher
 58. Curran, Wm., labourer
 60. Hyde, H., rope spinner
 62. McComish, Jas., labourer
 64. Scott, Jemima
 66. Curran, George, pedlar
 68. Ryan, Jos., labourer
 70. Bryson, Patk., labourer
 72. McMahon, M., labourer
 74. Power, Jas., labourer
 76. Copeland, P., labourer

Sherwood Street
Lawnmount Street to Cherryville Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Hogg, Charles, printer
   5. Hegarty, H., labourer
   7. Gill, John, labourer
   9. Adair, Nivel (Nevin in 1907)
 11. Alexander, W. J., labourer
 13. Millar, Archibald
 15. Hayes, James, van man
 17. Anderson, F., lamplighter
 19. Bittle, Wm., labourer
 21. Russell, W., labourer
 23. McMullan, C., labourer
 25. Richmond, Jno., packer
 27. Scott, Lizzie
 29. Burns, Saml., labourer
 31. Cagher, Jos., labourer
 33. McCartney, R., baker
 35. Burns, Thos., labourer
 37. Duncan, Saml., labourer
 39. Faulkner, Saml., packer
                             __________

   2. McBride, C., lamplighter
   4. Allam, D., coachman
   6. Richardson, R. D., soldier
   8. Orr, Jas., linen lapper
 10. Mullan, Mrs. Sarah
 12. Clarke, John, labourer
 14. Walker, Alex., painter
 16. McCann, T., carpenter
 18. McHenry, R., labourer (John, labourer in 1907)
 20. Alexander, R., labourer
 22. Andrews, J. W., harbour constable
 24. Sloan, Alex., foreman
 26. Wilson, John, fitter
 28. Clelland, Robt., stoker
 30. Thompson, J., apron cutter
 32. McGaughey, D., charger
 34. Thompson, Robt., baker
 36. Corbet, Jos., stoker (Corbett in 1907)
 38. Devlin, John, clerk
 40. Campbell, Joseph
 42. Vacant
 44. Young, Wm., labourer
 46. Megahy, R. J., bookkeeper

Shiels Street
off Falls Road

   1. Dunwoody, Jas., fireman
   3. Small, John
   5. Vacant
..........Dairy Street intersects
   7. McQuin, A., labourer
   9. Smyth, James, carman
 11. Slowey, John
 13. Small, Wm., watchman
 15. Madden, Patk., car driver
 17. McAlinden, M.
 19. McCoy, Jas., labourer
 21. Killen, O.
 23. McManus, T., labourer
 25. Mulholland, T., printer
 27. Vacant
 29. Rankin, A., boiler maker
                               __________

   2. Hall, W. J., pensioner
   4. Crow, A., linen finisher
   6. Hamilton, Jas., carpenter
   8. Vacant
 10. Armstrong, John, carter
 12. Rowan, Ellen
 14. Ashwood, Jas., brick maker
 16. Murray, D., wire mattress maker
 18. Shannon, James, carter
 20. Watson, Saml., beetler

Ship Street
York Street to Prince's Dock

   1. Side door
   3. McGrath, Mary
   5. Hill, Jas., engine driver
   7. Gray, John, sailor
   9. Fleck, Mrs.
 11. Simpson, Rosetta
 13. Campbell, Wm., seaman
..........Earl Lane intersects
 15. Bean, J., engineer
 17. Cunningham, Jas., master mariner
 19. Saunderson, J., iron founder
 21. Bracegirdle, J., engineer
 23. Murchie, John, joiner
 25. Myers, C., shipsmith
 27. Christian, J., ship carpenter (Lucy in 1907)
 29. Quail, Robert, van man
 31. Thompson, Jane (Thos., ship joiner in 1907)
 33. Stewart, H., blacksmith (Stuart, Hector in 1907)
 35. Green, Mrs.
 37. Luke, James, driller
 39. McLaughlin, H., boatman
..........Nelson Street intersects
 41. Mitchell, H., & Co., grocers
 43. Forsythe, G., wood carver
 45. Vacant
 47. Johnston, Jas., insurance agent
 49. Greer, Arthur, labourer
 51. Clarke, Peter, joiner
 53. Adams, W. R., ship carpenter
 55. North End Loan and Discount Company
  "    Purse, D., shipwright
 57. Farmer, Jas., shipwright
 59. Ferris, Wm., rigger
 61. Scarlett, W., shoe maker
       Head Line Steamer stores
       Side door
..........Garmoyle Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Greer, R. S., smith
   4. Lennon, E., master mariner (Mary Ann in 1907)
   6. McCrea, Jas., hair dresser
   8. Read, J. C., shipwright (Reid, A. R. in 1907)
 10. Kelly, R., litho artist
 12. Cooke, Eliza
 14. Rainey, W. J., compositor
 16. Dunn, Samuel, tenter
 18. Richmond, Wm., joiner
..........Ship Street Little intersects
 20. McAuley, James, publican
 22. Rea, Jas., ship steward
 24. Alexander, A., labourer
 26. Busby's Stabling - Brown, John, caretaker
..........Nelson Street intersects
 28. McVeigh, Bros., spirit grocer
 30. Davis, Jane
 32. Rea, Jas., ship steward
 38. Gillen, James, labourer
 40. Murphy & McLarnon, shipwrights and shipsmiths
 42. Vacant
 44. Shirra, Wm., whitesmith

Ship Street, Back
off Little Ship Street

   1. Jordan, R., carter
   3. McClean, Bernard
   5. Campbell, W., stone sawyer
7, 9. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Keery, Richd., labourer
   6. Baird, James, labourer
   8. Duffy, Hugh, labourer (Margaret in 1907)
 10. Johnston, D., labourer
 12. McCue, Annie
 14. Rainey, Wm., labourer
 16. Petticrew, W. J., seaman

Ship Street Little
Ship Street to Whitla Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. McColgan, Saml., rivetter
   7. Miller, D., french polisher
..........Marine Street intersects
   9. Knowles, S., saddler
 11. Frazer, Alex., miller
 13. Nelson, Alex., miller
 15. McIntyre, Isabella
 17. Greer, Martha
                               __________

   2. English, J., sawyer
   4. Loughran, J., hair dresser
   6. Craig, Wm., labourer (R. in 1907)
   8. Mayne, H., seaman
 10. Johnston, G., sawyer
..........Ship Street Back intersects
 12. Vacant
 14. Haslett, Annie
 16. Stewart, J., carpenter
 18. Thompson, R. J., grocer

Shipboy Street
Nelson Street to Little York Street

   1. Side door
   3. Whitford, Jane
   5. Lewis, Robt., seaman
   7. Clarke, Wm., joiner
   9. Watson, Alex., labourer
 11. Blair, Wm., sail maker
 13. Ferguson, Jane
 15. Reynolds, John, carter (Reynolds, James, carter in 1907 @ 13)
 17. Ferguson, Robt., painter
 19. Steed, Jas., blacksmith
 21. Young, Saml., shipwright
 23. Conner, James, fireman
 25. Crawford, W. J., rigger
 27. Monaghan, Robt., holder-up
 29. Mills, H., blacksmith
 31. Smyth, Thos., holder-up
 33. Mawhinney, S., labourer
 35. Hardness, Eliza
                              __________

   2. Dornan, Thos., labourer
   4. Hill, Geo., seaman
   6. Purdy, James
   8. Crothers, John
 10. McClarty, J., ship carpenter
 12. Hall, A., fitter
 14. McCullough, Annie
 16. McDougal, John, driller
 18. Stewart, Sarah
 20. Thompson, Jane
 22. Meley, John, van driver (Malley, Mrs. Maria in 1907)
 24. Taylor, T. J., litho. printer
 26. Kelly, Fras., hall porter

Shore Road
from York Road to Greencastle

                             [right hand side]
   2. Sloan, D. J., cashier
   3. Littlewood, J., grocer
       Houses in course of erection
       Fegan, John, Shore Road building works
..........Keadyville Avenue intersects
                           Keadyville Terrace
   1. Feenan, P. F., clerk
   2. Collins, H., merchant tailor
                           St. Aubyn Terrace
   1. Blackburn, H. A., clerk
   2. Allen, Jas., clerk
   3. Morrison, R., ironsmith
..........St. Aubyn Street intersects
       Skegoniel Post Office - Mrs. Lewis, sub postmistress
                          Grove Hill Terrace
   1. Kirkwood, W. J.
 2, 3. Vacant
   4. Nugent, Jos., painter
                            Loughview Villas
   1. Luney, R., cabinet maker
   2. Scott, Wm., plasterer
   3. McKelvey, A., plater's helper
   4. Wilson, E., ship carpenter
5 to 7. Vacant
   8. Cherry, John, painter
   9. Vacant
 10. Boyd, Robert
 11. McElhon, J., engine driver
                            Fortview Terrace
   1. McDonald, T., Fortwilliam provision stores (Mrs. in 1907)
   2. Vacant
   3. Bell, Isaac, carrier
   4. Speddy, R., slummage merchant (Speedie, R., slummage mer. in 1907)
   5. McCartney, J. W., sanitary officer
   6. Caldwell, Mrs.
   7. McCrea, Hadley V., clerk
       Gilmore & Co., spirit grocers
                                 Mayville
   1. Bates, Hugh, clerk
   2. Dillon, John, posting
                             Fortwilliam Place
   1. Worthington, R., dairyman
   2. Auld, Mrs.
   3. McFall, Mrs.
   4. Millar, Robt., grocer
                          Parkmount Cottages
       McCrum, Alex., mason
       Rennie, Mrs. (Rainey, Mrs. in 1907?)
       Dogherty, Wm., labourer
       McNeice, Jas., labourer
       McConkey, David, labourer
       Sheridan, R., street inspector
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                           Skegoniel Cottages
       Campbell, Mrs.
       Duncan, Joseph, dairy
   1. Weeks, C., band master (Mrs. in 1907)
   2. McCormick, T., port sanitary officer
                            Verbena Villa
       McKinney, R. J., blacksmith
                            Primrose Villa
       Redmond, Wm., builder
                            Garra Terrace
   1. Colquhoun, Lieutenant F.
   2. Campbell, Geo., mechanic
   3. Hunter, N., draughtsman
   4. Mitchell, W., dredging superintendent
   5. Griffiths, Jos., engineer
   6. Canning, Richd., clerk
   7. Hunter, R., school teacher
   8. Lewis, Mrs.
                     Holywood View Terrace
   1. Pilson, Mrs.
   2. Davidson, W. H., sail maker
   3. Green, Young R., commission agent
   4. Braniff, W., pilot master
   5. Vacant
   6. Patterson, Mrs.
   7. Knox, Wm., clerk
   8. Martin, Robt., clerk
   9. Simpson, James, clerk
 10. Campbell, W., pattern maker
 11. Killner, Mrs.
 12. Mitchell, A. E., salesman
 13. Templeton, Wm., manager, G. Heyn & Sons
 14. Mallaghan, P., commission agent
                           Glenarm Terrace
   1. Edmondson, W. J., R.I.C.
   2. Boucher, J. H., linen merchant
   3. Woods, J. W., time keeper
   4. Vacant
   5. Marsh, John, sailor
                            Seaview House
       Johnston, James, J.P., flax merchant
                            Seaview Lodges
   1. Kincaid, Jos., gardener
   2. Wright, Robt., coachman
                      Fortwilliam Back Lodge
       Sherry, I. C., caulker
          from Fortwilliam Park
                          Bellevue Terrace
1, 2. Vacant
   3. Grainger, Hugh, pinafore manufacturer
   4. Fox, Thomas, builder (Edward in 1907)
                      Fortwilliam Park Cottage
       Steele, John, labourer
                             Mount Vernon
       Lawther, Samuel, J.P., ship owner
                         Mount Vernon Lodge
       McCallun, Edwd., coachman
                                Lowwood
       Kinahan, Frederick, of Lyle and Kinahan (Kinahan, Mrs.  &  Kinahan, John in 1907)
                                Parkmount
       McNeile, Henry H., J.P., D.L.

Shore Street
Milewater Street to North Derby Street

   1. McKibbin, Wm., labourer
   3. Tumelty, J., flax dresser
   5. Maguire, T., labourer
   7. Williams, R., flax dresser
   9. Hogan, Margaret
 11. Wholly, Eliza
 13. Lawrenson, J., labourer
 15. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
 17. Rush, Margaret
 19. Conway, Jas., labourer
 21. Starrett, T., blacksmith
 23. Martin, S., labourer
 25. Smyth, Wm., labourer
 27. O'Neill, John, labourer
 29. Campbell, Bridget
 31. Conroy, Daniel, labourer
 33. Kerr, Andrew, labourer
 35. Magee, Mrs.
 37. Aicken, S., hodman
 39. Napier, Hugh, rougher
 41. Brady, Mrs.
 43. Totten, Mrs.
 45. McMahon, Peter, labourer
                              __________

   2. Campbell, Jas., dealer
   4. Anderson, Saml., hackler
   6. Wherry, John, labourer
   8. Smyth, Catherine
 10. Fay, Francis, labourer
 12. Savage, Mary
 14. Fox, J., labourer
 16. Connely, Jas., labourer
 18. O'Neill, Robert, labourer
 20. O'Neill, John, labourer
 22. Dogherty, Thos., labourer (John, labourer in 1907)
 24. McGlone, Eliza
 26. Vacant
 28. Hyndman, Wm., seaman
 30. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
 32. Doey, Thos., labourer
 34. Mallon, Eliza
 36. Maloney, Rose
 38. Ball, Bridget
 40. Smyth, Patk., tailor
 42. Murray, R., labourer
 44. Dougherty, J., labourer
 46. Cunningham, Mary
 48. McCullough, F., engine driver
 50. Harrison, Miss
 52. Peake, William

Short Strand
Bridge End to Albertbridge Road

   3. Gateway
   5. Kearney, Robt., painter
   7. Brady, James
   9. Devine, H., labourer
 11. Mulgrew, Andrew, miller
 13. Keogh, Peter, boiler maker
 15. McNally, Mrs.
 17. Kearney, John, labourer
19, 21. Richardson's Chemical manure Co. Limited
 23. Cooke, Jas., labourer
 25. Hughes, Pk., miller
 27. Hickey, Patk., labourer
 29. McKenna, Jas., holder-up
 31. Danes, Annie
 33. Harkin, Alice
33½. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Limited
 35. Burns, Wm., boiler maker
 37. Gaw, Mrs.
 39. Burns, D.
 41. Dillon, Francis, fireman
 43. Lundy, Jas., engine driver
 45. Carmichael, John, carter
47, 49. McCartan, J., spirit grocer
 51. Mullan, B., labourer
 53. O'Hagan, John, labourer
 55. Burns, P., boiler maker
 57. Falloon, Margaret
 59. Vallely, Francis
 61. McStravick, Sarah
 63. Corrigan, Mrs.
 65. Collins, John, packer
 67. McAllister, John, labourer
 69. Gillespie, John, painter
 71. Reilly, Wm., labourer
 73. Carroll, P., shoe maker
 75. Holmes, Eliza
 77. McMahon, R., seaman
 79. Bristow, Wm., hair dresser
 81. Shimmon, E., carpenter
 83. Long, J., labourer
 85. Sloan, Jas., moulder
 87. Brown, Thos., plater
 89. Harkin, Robt., plasterer
 91. Ferguson, R., labourer
 93. Cauldfield, Mat., labourer
 95. Hughes, Jas., labourer
 97. Lee, James, boot maker
 99. Toal, Wm., boiler maker
1-1. Carlisle, Robt., labourer
103. Logan, Ellen, butcher
                               __________

   2. Morrow, Miskelly, Morrison, & Co., rope and twine manufacturers; ropeworks, Ballymacarrett
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Gateway
 10. Magee, Elizabeth
 12. McStravick, P., boatman
 14. McKinney, John, labourer
 16. Eccles, Jas., labourer
 18. Wright, Geo., labourer
 20. Collins, H., carter
 22. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 24. Gorman, R., labourer (Jane in 1907)
 26. McCusker, P., labourer
 28. McIntyre, P., smith's helper
30, 32. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Ltd.
 56. The Wellington Tank Co. Ltd., tank makers, etc.
 58. McGowan & Co., galvanisers
 60. Secker & Co., cooperage
 62. Anderson, D., & Son Ltd., Silicate and Felt Manufacturers, Lagan Works
..........Hornidge Street intersects
 64. Johnston, Jas., manager
 66. Gordon, John, carpenter
68, 70. McClelland, A., publican
..........Anderson Street intersects
                               Clyde Terrace
 72. Tougher, W., pawn broker
 74. Vacant
 76. Carlisle, H., carpenter
 78. Molloy, P., grocer
..........Clyde Street intersects
                               River Terrace
 80. Molloy, S., hardware merchant
 82. Gibson, Joseph, labourer
 84. Mulvihil, Miss (Mulvihill in 1907)
 86. Kerr, Catherine
 88. Rogers, Mrs.
 90. McAlister, C., constable R.I.C.
 92. Hopkins, Thos., cab owner
94, 96. Murray, D. & C., publicans
..........Thompson Street intersects
       Albertbridge Independent Church - Rev. James Cregan, minister; res., 1 Ravenhill Terrace, Ravenhill Road
..........Independent Street intersects
 98. Burrows & Co., merchant tailors
100. Convery, John, labourer
102. McBride, J., coffee stand
104. Quigley, Isabella
106. McIvor, Patk., spirit grocer

Short Street
Pilot Street to Prince's Dock

1, 3. Side door
   5. Lee, Thos., labourer
   7. Quinn, Alex., shoe maker
   9. Stores
                               __________

   2. Ritchie, T., bonded warehouse proprietor
   8. Stack P.
 10. Express Steam Laundry - Joseph Nelson, proprietor
 12. Side door

Sidney Street
off Park Street

   1. Quinn, Andrew, labourer
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Daly, Jos., car driver
   9. Kelly, A. P., stone cutter
 11. O'Neill, John, dealer
 13. Graham, Pk., labourer
 15. Brannigan, Mrs. (Joseph in 1907)
 17. Graham, Thos., slater
 19. McCoul, T. J., seaman
 21. Riordan, Wm., labourer
 23. Deacon, L., dealer
 25. McDowell, C., pipe maker
 27. McGladdrey, John, carter (McGladdery)
..........Geoffrey Street intersects
 29. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 31. Scott, Bridget
 33. Crickard, P.
                               __________

   4. Gilmore, Thos., carpenter
   6. Curley, Mary
   8. Gilmoure, F., carpenter
 10. Ward, Peter, barber
 12. Mills, Thos., sawyer
 14. Magill, A., pork cutter
 16. Brown, Jas., labourer
 18. Maguire, Patrick
 20. Logan, John, shoe maker
 22. McMahon, Thos., labourer
 24. Boyle, John
 26. Hamilton, Dnl., plasterer
 28. Turk, J., engine driver
 30. Vacant

Sidney Street, West
Snugville Street to Cambrai Street

   1. King, Robt., flax dresser
   3. Magowan, R., machine master
..........Harrybrook Street intersects
                           Sunbeam Terrace
   5. Gibson, J., iron moulder
   7. Vacant
   9. Brown, Thos., plumber
 11. Savage, J., shoe maker
 13. Donnelly, W. C., clerk
 15. Geddis, A., iron moulder
 17. McCaugherty, Hugh
..........Jaffa Street intersects
 19. Hamilton, Mary
 23. O'Boyle, J. D.
23a. Renshaw, David
..........Silvio Street intersects
..........St. Mary's Street intersects
 25. McDowell, James
25a. Addy, E. T., winding master
 27. Ferran, Mrs.
 29. Baxter, Mrs.
 31. Maxwell, Thos., provisions
 33. Brady, Mary
..........McCandliss Street intersects
 35. O'Boyle, J. D., spirit grocer
 37. Adair, Saml., stationer
 39. Fitzsimmons, J., iron turner
 41. McCord, T., fitter
 43. Finlay, R., tram conductor
 45. Lyons, Jas., labourer
 47. Milligen, M. (Milligen, A. in 1907 @ 45)
 49. McMeekin, John, painter
 51. Curry, T., engine driver
 53. Ennis, W. T., fireman
 55. King, Jas., tenter
 57. McClenaghan, Wm. J., labourer
 59. Hooks, Saml., labourer
 61. Bustard, John, engineer
 63. Frazer, D., brush maker
 65. Kerr, John, tenter
 67. Williamson, John, butcher
 69. Taylor, John, butcher
 71. Carson, W. J., yarn worker
 73. Milligan, Alex., labourer
..........Geoffrey Street intersects
 79. Vacant
 81. Baker, W. J.
 83. McDowell, Jas., fitter
..........Tennent Street intersects
85a. Donnan, J., grocer (side door)
 85. Metcalfe, Eliza
 87. Moreland, Wm. J., labourer
 89. McKay, Martha
 91. Steele, R., flax dresser
 93. Bateson, J., labourer
 95. Vacant
 97. McCartney, R., rougher
 99. McCracken, Mary Ann
101. McAlister, W. J., labourer (McAllister, W. J., flax dresser in 1907)
103. Kennedy, Mary
105. Shields, Jas., fireman
107. Wilson, Catherine
109. Loughran, Chas., hackler
111. Aicken, Mrs.
113. Vacant
115. McNiece, Jane
117. Cathcart, Margaret
119. Brown, Mrs.
121. Cathcart, Mrs.
123. Cinnamon, T., labourer
125. McComish, J., painter
127. Morrison, Elizabeth
129. McKinley, John, weaver
131. Stewart, Jane (Andw., iron turner in 1907)
133. Vacant
135. Donaghan, J., labourer (Agnes in 1907)
137. Rusell, Robert, labourer (Russell, Ellen in 1907)
139, 141. Atkinson, Mrs., grocer (Miss S. in 1907)
143. Moreland, R., labourer
145. McClurg, Jas., labourer
147. Campbell, John, labourer
149. Allen, John, carter
151. Hughes, W. J., hackler
153. Craig, Agnes
155. Corr, Wm., engine oiler
157. Halliday, H., labourer
159. Lemon, Wm., mechanic
161. Logan, Margaret Ann
163. Black, Wm., mechanic (Saml., fluting master in 1907)
165. Vacant
167. Hamilton, Henry, weaver
169. Purvis, Mrs. (Mary Jane in 1907)
171. Vacant
173. Major, Annie
175. Richardson, R., hackler
177. Bateson, Robt., labourer
179. Gilchrist, R., labourer
181. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Ringland, W., grocer (side door)
..........Raleigh Street intersects
                            Figaro Terrace
   4. McCaughey, R., carpenter
   6. McClure, Mary
   8. Fry, Thomas, labourer
 10. Gibson, Oliver
 12. Irwin, J., shoe maker
 14. Robinson, M., prison warder
 16. Vacant
..........Howe Street intersects
 18. Harvey, A., grocer
20a. Side door
 20. Houston & Hamilton, Belfast Foundry, engineers, machinists, millwrights, iron & brass founders
 22. Purdy & Purchon, Brookfield Spindle Works
..........Keswick Street intersects
..........Bowness Street intersects
 24. Curry, Hugh, grocer (Corry, Hugh, grocer - Brookfield Post Office in 1907)
 26. Croft, W. J.
 28. Millar, John, labourer
       Gault, J., spirit grocer (s.d.) (M. H., spirit grocer (side door) in 1907)
..........Tennent Street intersects
       Cotton, Stephen & Company, machine makers, iron & brass founders, Brookfield Foundry
..........Mill Street West intersects
 32. McIlroy, Mary
 34. Thompson, T., labourer
 36. Trimbles, Chas., labourer
 38. McFerran, Jos., labourer
 40. McIlwrath, J., labourer
 42. McWilliams, Mrs. (Robt., labourer in 1907)
 44. Logan, Mary
 46. Stockman, Wm., tenter
 48. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 50. Patterson, Mrs.
 52. Cairns, R., flax dresser
 54. Hunter, Mrs. (Jane in 1907)
 56. Elliott, R., hackler (Jane in 1907)
 58. Connolly, Mrs. (Mary Ann in 1907)
 60. Watson, J., flax dresser (Mary in 1907)
 62. Bell, Saml., bleacher (Maggie in 1907)
 64. McMurtry, Wm., seaman
 66. Brown, Mrs. (Margaret in 1907)
 68. Henry, Wm., spinning master
 70. Black, Mrs. (Annie in 1907)

Silvergrove Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

   1. Lee, Richard, book binder
   3. McCullough, H. F., labourer
   5. McBride, Minnie
   7. Chambers, Sarah
   9. Thom, Jessie
 11. Vacant
 13. Magill, Mrs.
 15. Price, Wm., clerk
 17. Cunningham, J. F., saddler
 19. Vacant
 21. Setters, S., labourer
 23. Frew, Mrs.
 25. McCue, Robt., coachman
 27. Green, John, labourer
 29. Osborne, Sarah J.
 31. Steen, John, labourer
33 to 37. Vacant
 39. Jamieson, E., cabinet maker
41, 43. Vacant
 45. Thompson, R. J., labourer
 47. Docker, Mrs.
 49. Watters, Mrs.
 51. Massey, Sarah
 53. Murry, John, pork cutter
 55. Moore, Louisa
 57. Woods, William
 59. Davis, John J., gardener
                               __________

   2. Eaton, Wm., grocer
   4. Gardiner, Jas., butcher
   6. Stewart, C., gilder
   8. Kilgariff, P., clothes dealer
 10. McCreary, D., harness maker
 12. O'Brien, Patrick
 14. Kelly, M., gas stoker
 16. McGlone, Annie
 18. Anderson, Mary
 20. O'Neill, Mrs.
 22. McGivern, Mary Jane
 24. Warnock, T. F., artist
 26. Cathcart, Samuel
 28. Eccles, Alex., labourer
 30. McMullan, Eliza
 32. Scully, Mrs.
 34. Vacant
 36. Dick, Mrs.
 38. McKibbin, Miss
 40. Straney, Jas., labourer
42, 44. Vacant
 46. Reid, Elenor (George, labourer in 1907)
 48. Bathurst, Emma
 50. Dunwoody, Eliza
 52. Brenton, Maggie
 54. McConnell, R., boiler maker
 56. Young, Jos., labourer

Silvio Street
Crumlin Road to Berlin Street

                             [right hand side]
       St. Mary's National Schools - Hugh Jennings, principal
   7. Praed, Thos., labourer
   9. Murphy, H., compositor
 11. Robinson, Kelso, mechanic
 13. McClaverty, Charles
 15. Kilpatrick, R. J., boiler maker
 17. Johnston, D., wood turner
 19. McMurray, Wm., foreman bundler
..........Danube Street intersects
 21. McMurray, M., confectioner
 23. McGrath, W., flax dresser
 25. McCracken, Mrs.
 27. Ellis, Matthew
 29. Peel, J., bread server
 31. McGowan, Wm.
 33. Shannon, R., labourer
 35. Harris, Alfred, clerk
 37. Cadden, Wm., labourer
 39. McAlister, Jas., labourer
 41. Gresham, Charlotte
 43. Anderson, Jane
 45. Duff, Wm., cloth passer
 47. Harvey, S., block printer
 49. Robinson, Mrs.
 51. Lawther, Jas., joiner
 53. Grey, George
..........Sydney Street West intersects
 55. McGerty, Hugh, grocer
 57. Kernaghan, J., labourer (@ 59 in 1907)
 59. McCurry, W., hackle setter
 61. Magill, Mrs. (Alex., cabinet maker in 1907)
 63. Murdock, Eliza
 65. Marks, Robt., labourer
 67. Vacant
 69. McWhirter, Robt.
 71. Walker, S., labourer
 73. McMaster, Thos., labourer
 75. Black, Samuel, hackler
 77. Rea, J., boot and shoe maker
 79. Guivey, M. Ann
 81. Evans, Bessie Ann
 83. McCullough, Mrs.
 85. Forster, Sarah
 87. Smith, Mrs. Agnes
 89. Dunn, Jos., labourer
 91. Campbell, Maggie
 93. Curry, Jas., labourer
 95. McCrum, Hugh, labourer
 97. Williamson, Geo., labourer
 99. Harper, Margaret
101. Montgomery, S.
103. Thomson, W., labourer
105. Vacant
107. Patterson, Jas., labourer
109. Haydock, R., soldier
111, 113. Swindle, T., hackle setter
        Vacant ground
..........Ambleside Street intersects
121. Vacant
123. Simpson, R., labourer
125. Robinson, Mary
127. Fulton, Lizzie
129. Bready, Wm.
131. Nesbitt, I., labourer
133. Gordon, Wm.
135. Lynn, Robt., traveller
137. McClelland, R., labourer
139. Lynn, James
141. Vacant
143. McKeen, Alex., labourer
145. Brooks, Polly
147. O'Hara, Agnes
149. Orr, John, labourer
151. Finlay, Andrew, labourer
153. McDowell, Wm., rougher
155. Porter, Robert
157. Shaw, Saml., hackler
159. Crossett, Martha
161. Harkness, Mrs.
 163. O'Neill, Hugh, publican
..........Matchett Street intersects
165. Bell, Jas., spirit grocer
167. Brodie, J., flax dresser
169. Armstrong, J., hackle setter
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                            Randox Terrace
   2. Jackson, W. E., linen lapper
   4. Lavery, Wm., manager
   6. McMordie, S.
   8. Scott, J., rent & ins. agent
 10. Newell, T., insurance agent
 12. Dunbar, L., confectioner
 14. Reid, J., spinning master
 16. Gowdy, Elizabeth
 18. Smith, John, shoe maker
 20. Mark, Hugh
 22. Stoole, Wm., stationer
 24. Frew, Wm., traveller
 26. Lowans, W., iron moulder
 28. Warmington, Margaret
 30. Gardner, Agnes
 32. Weir, Jas., iron moulder
 34. Livingstone, R., tailor
 36. English, W. J., pawn broker
 38. Barnett, Wm., draper
 40. McFarlane, R., block printer
42, 44. Neville, A., grocer
..........Danube Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 50. Bennett, Jas., labourer
 52. Beck, Joseph, labourer
 54. Tweedie, Wm., labourer
 56. Watson, J., flax dresser
 58. McManus, P., labourer
 60. Redpath, Elizabeth
 62. Pyper, Jas., carpenter
 64. Gready, E., warehouseman
 66. McNeilly, Saml., grocer
 68. Hunter, Robt., labourer
 70. Wilson, J., preparing master
 72. Cole, Sarah
74, 76. O'Boyle, J. D., publican
..........Sydney Street West intersects
 78. Davidson, W. J., grocer
 80. Lindsay, Mrs.
 82. Burrows, Richd., labourer
 84. Walls, Robert
 86. McCallister, J.
 88. Lockhart, A., labourer
 90. Horner, Mrs.
 92. Sexton, Arthur, packer
 94. McIlwaine, S., tailor
 96. Homphrey, R., labourer (Humphrey)
 98. Mitchell, S. J.
100. McHaig, Mrs.
102. Armstrong,. T. J., labourer
104. Morton, Mrs.
106. Carson, Robt., labourer
108. Minnis, John, labourer
110. Jesse, John, labourer
112. Cathcart, R., box cutter
114. Vance, Saml., flax dresser
116. Curry, Adw., labourer
118. McCord, George, labourer
120. Divett, Hugh, labourer
122. Boyd, Robert, labourer
124. Grimson, Mary Jane
126. Swan, Eliza
128. Smyth, Wm., sailor
130. White, Jas., labourer
132. Heatley, Robt., seaman
134. McCormick, M., spirit grocer
..........Charleville Street Upper intersects
138. McGran, Selina (McGraw, Selina in 1907)
140. Loney, Wm., labourer
142. Currie, M., labourer
144.Vacant
146. Cooper, Maggie
148. Vacant
150. Hill, Jane
152. Crossitt, Henry, labourer
154. Johnston, Mrs.
156. Vacant
158. Birnie, Jas., blacksmith
160. Ireland, Edward
162. Bell, Mrs.
164. Shaw, Lizzie
166. White, James
168. McKimm, Robt., van man
170. Johnston, T.
172. Dickson, J., fireman
174. Martin, Jane
176, 178. Vacant
180. Dunn, Richard, plasterer
182. Crawford, Wm., grocer
..........Matchett Street intersects
184. Tougher, John, labourer
186. Riddell, W., Prudential agent
188. Simpson, Lizzie

Simpson's Court
off Ormeau Road

five small houses

Sinclair's Row
off Sandown Road

       Nelson, Wm., coach man
       Heron, David, labourer
       Caldwell, Wm., factory worker
       Vance, Robt., carpenter
       Holmes, Jos., coachman
       Kyle, Robert, dairyman
       Henning, J., dairyman
       Gordon, James, labourer
       Hewitt, Wm., carpenter
       McBrinn, Henry, labourer

Singleton Street
Annadale Street to New Lodge Road

   3. Heaney, Wm., coachman
   5. Connolly, Mrs.
   7. Moreland, W., cabinet maker
   9. Patterson, John, foreman (Letitia in 1907)
 11. Robinson, H. D., draper
 13. Robinson, H., foreman
 15. O'Neill, John, boot maker
 17. Hill, Wm., van driver
 19. Sherman, Robt., painter
 21. McAughtry, J., chief mate
 23. Gray, James, joiner
                              __________

   2. Stewart, James, labourer
   4. McCullough, Isaac
   6. McGradden, T., store keeper
   8. Fleming, James, seaman
 10. Stabling
 12. Lusk, T., labourer

Sintonville Avenue
off Upper Newtownards Road

 1a. McIlwrath, John, joiner
 1b. Geddis, J., boiler maker
                            Reidville Terrace
   1. Anderson, D., fitter
   3. Lange, P. L., assistant manager
   5. Crawford, P., clerk
   7. Parker, G. F., bookkeeper
   9. McPherson, Mrs.
 11. McKeown, T. J., clerk
 13. Butler, Mrs.
 15. Mitchell, J., bookkeeper
 17. Reid, Samuel, grocer
..........Finvoy Street intersects
                               __________

   2. McCullough, John, joiner
   4. McDowell, I., ship carpenter
6 to 10. Vacant
 12. Thompson, W., clerk
 14. McGowan, J., labourer
 16. O'Neill, J., bread server
 18. Millar, Saml., shipwright
 20. McMullan, T., boiler maker
 22. Lockie, Geo., traveller
24, 26. Vacant
 28. Spratt, R., telegraphist
 30. Whittam, A., mechanical & ventilating engineer

Sixth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. McKnight, Saml., hackler
   3. Moreland, D., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Allen, Saml., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. McEvoy, Thomas, printer
 13. McKnight, Wm., hackler
 15. Hamilton, Mary
 17. Philips, Wm., bundler
 19. Bell, David, bundler
21, 23. Vacant
 25. Wilson, Thos., fireman
 27. McCoy, Jas., box maker
 29. Smyth, John, moulder
 31. Gibney, A., painter
 33. Higgins, W., linen finisher
 35. Hayes, Sarah Ann
 37. Vacant
 39. Forsyth, Mrs.
 41. Best, Thos., labourer
 43. Weir, Wm., mechanic
 45. Coulter, R., iron turner
 47. Watters, C., flax dresser
 49. Brown, Jane
 51. McKinley, S., upholsterer
 53. Side door
                               __________

   2. Cardwell, Henry, fireman
   4. Tanner, H., machine man
   6. Adams, Thos., labourer
   8. McCann, W. G., carpenter
 10. Laird, Robt., labourer
 12. McEvoy, Mrs.
 14. Bailey, John, labourer
 16. Canning, Mrs.
 18. Russell, Robert, driller
 30. Field, Saml., labourer (20)
 22. Robinson, J., labourer
 24. Tanner, Hugh, seaman
 26. Morton, Wm., labourer
 28. Sinclair, Margaret
 30. Lewis, Robert, labourer
 32. Hazlett, Mrs.
 34. McCoy, Ann
 36. Kinnard, Mrs.
 38. Dougan, H., painter
 40. Moore, Henry, carter
 42. Kirkwood, R., tailor
 44. Bruce, Thos., flax dresser
 46. Hanna, A., smith's helper
 48. Barrett, Mrs.
 50. Sloan, Alex., labourer
 52. McDowell, Miss
 54. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
 56. Gillespie, J., labourer
 58. Taylor, R., porter
 60. Crawford, A., preparing master

Skegoniel Avenue
Shore Road to Antrim Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Blackburn, W., blacksmith
   2. Murray, W., blacksmith
   3. Carruthers, David, joiner
   4. Clarke, G. D., of I. Hind & Sons, shipping agents
   5. Hamilton, John, engineer
   6. Christian, W., engineer
 14. Thompson, J., caulker
       Wilson, John, blacksmith
 18. Dougherty, M., carter
       Irvine, Mrs.
..........Steen Street intersects
       Fee, Mrs.
       Rodgers, James, of Skegoniel Brick Company
       Skegoniel Brick Co. Ltd. - J. O. Campbell, sec.
       Spratt, Robt., labourer
       Mallon, John, fireman
                             Seaview Lodge
       McComb, John, yardman
..........New Street intersects
       Houses in course of erection
                             Fedora Terrace
   1. McClure, Saml., mechanic
   2. Vize, C., clerk
   3. Robertson, J., bookkeeper
   4. Eakin, Wm., tailor
   5. McGeagh, R., manager
   6. Vacant
   7. Bradley, Patk., bottler
                     Queen Victoria Crescent
       Number of houses in course of erection
       Ritchie's Back Lodge - A. Clugston
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Montgomery, H., school teacher
                         Tewkesbury Terrace
   1. Taylor, William
   2. Hughes, S. J., traveller
   3. Wheelhouse, G., warehouse manager
   4. Montgomery, H., school teacher
                             Ashfield House
       McArdle, W. H., ex-district inspector R.I.C.
       Shop vacant
                           Bathsheba House
       Finlay, Henry, brick layer
                             Ard-na-Grene
       Ward, Robt., telegraph clerk
                               Woodbine
       Robb, Isaac, boot maker (J., accountant in 1907)
                            Manilla Terrace
   1. Pentland, Thos., architect
   2. Vacant
   3. Graham, Thos., master mariner
   4. Vacant
   5. Meharey, Chas., tobacconist (Meharg, J., tobacconist in 1907)
   6. Reeling, C., master mariner
   7. Ludlow, Jas., ship carpenter
                    Fortwilliam View Terrace
   1. Rooney, A., compositor (John P. in 1907)
   2. Caughey, Wm., gardener
3 to 5. Vacant
   6. Moore, Wm., clerk
                        Glanworth Terrace
   1. Miskimmins, J., builder
   2. Alexander, James
   3. Campbell, Marcus M.
   4. Sturgeon, P., shoe maker (G., boot maker in 1907)
..........Glanworth Street intersects
                         Glanworth House
       Turtle, Hugh, (of McLaughlin & Harvey)
                                 Ashville
   1. Kavanagh, Jas., traveller
   2. Leader, C. J., commercial traveller
   3. Evans, Malcom, clerk
   4. Reid, W., supt. engineer
   5. Morrison, Miss
   6. Hughes, Henry, agent Midland Railway
   7. McDonald, J., bookkeeper
..........Glantane Street intersects
                                  Ulidia
       Vacant
                                Cloughfin
       Gibson, Mrs. M.

Skegoniel Street

   1. Dempsey, Jas.
       Skegoniel Silver Springs Co. Ltd., Jas. Dempsey, manager
                             __________

   2. Thompson, J. H., engineer
   4. Dodds, Hugh, labourer (Samuel, labourer in 1907)
   6. Vacant
   8. Harkins, A., boiler maker
 10. Bain, Wm., plater
 12. Mooney, Chas., sawyer
 14. Douglas, Mrs.

Skipper Street
Waring Street to High Street

                               Ground Floor
   1. Manderson, A. H., American flour importer
   "   Rice, J., commission agent
   "   Fletcher, L., commission agent
   "   Royal Marine Recruiting office
   3. Hampton, Wm., stock and share broker, agent Standard Life Assurance Co.
   "   Miller, T. M. & Co., wholesale tea merchants
   5. Coulter & Son, tea merchants
   7. Salvation Army Hall
   9. Vernon & Son, Liverpool - Wm. Irvine, agent
 11. Bryson, Wm., tea, flour and bran merchant
   "   Childe, R. P.
13, 15. McAleenan, T., publican
17, 19. Daly, P., hair dresser
 21. Mills, Hugh, trunk maker
 23. Partrick, E. H., newsagent
 25. Currie, A., engraver
                               __________

   2. Carr, A. H. R., & Co., Stock & Share Brokers, Insurance Agents, Notary Public, Ulster Buildings, Waring Street
   4. Smith & Parkes, electrical and general engineers and contractors
   "   Ernest, Scott & Mountain, electrical engineers
   6. Campbell, J. W., & Co., Glasgow - T. Aston, agent
   8. Stapley & Smith, London - C. A. Solly, Agent
10, 12. Frackelton, John & Son
 14. Kane & Smith, leather merchants & boot upper manufacturers
16 to 20. Currie, John, wholesale hardware merchant
22, 24. Agnew, Samuel, & Co., wholesale tea merchants
 26. Black, M., publican

Skipton Street
off Carnforth Street, Albertbridge Road

   1. Tate, W. J., grocer
   3. McAlister, Agnes
   5. Stitt, Wm., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Elwood, J., labourer
 11. Kennedy, Margaret
 13. McClure, Jas., labourer
 15. Seaton, John
 17. Atkinson, H., labourer
 19. Bradley, Annie
 21. McKinstry, T., rope spinner
23, 25. Vacant
 27. McGimpsey, J., labourer
 29. Carson, Mrs. (Elizabeth in 1907)
 31. McCreedy, John, fireman
33 to 37. Vacant
 39. Allen, Jas., carpenter
41, 43. Vacant
 45. Vincent, Wm., labourer
 47. Letson, John, labourer
 49. Cowan, John, labourer
 51. Moore, T., labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. McCann, J., labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Miskelly, John, labourer
 61. Wilkinson, Wm., labourer
 63. Hastings, Amelia
 65. Cooley, Jas., labourer
 67. Spence, Mrs.
 69. McAfee, Sarah
 71. Maxwell, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
 73. Williams, Thos., labourer
 75. Clarke, Margt., grocer
                               __________

   2. Flannigan, T., store keeper
   4. Atchison, J., rope spinner
   6. Hillis, Wm., labourer
   8. Moore, Jas., stone cutter
 10. Guy, Mrs. Annie
 12. Glenfield, Geo., labourer
       Working Men's  Mission Hall
 20. Thompson, Robt., labourer
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Lawther, Thos., labourer
26a. Toland, Hy., labourer
28, 30. Vacant
 32. McAdorey, Wm., labourer
 34. Carson, Jas., labourer
 36. Elwood, Jas., labourer
 38. Graham, Mrs.
 40. Clark, Robt., labourer
 42. Vincent, Annie
 44. Cole, Chas., labourer
 46. Dawson, Geo., labourer
 48. Smith, John, labourer
 50. Taggart, D., labourer
 52. Boyd, David, labourer (@ 50 in 1907)
 54. Emerson, Jas., labourer
 56. Bowers, W. J., labourer
 58. Rooney, Maggie
 60. Jackson, F., labourer
 62. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 64. Armstrong, Robt., labourer
 66. Brock, J., rivetter
 68. Taggart, Joseph
 70. Laycock, John, tailor
 72. Hillis, Jas., labourer

Slate Street
Cullingtree Road to McDonnell Street

   1. O'Malley, J., stone cutter
   3. McKeveny, Edw., painter
   5. Vacant
   7. McIlwaine, Sml., tailor
   9. Coleman, W. J., watchman or watch maker?
 11. McCann, Margaret
 13. Kelly, Patk., labourer
 15. McHenry, J., harbour constable
       St. Joseph's Male & Female National School - Henry Lappin and Miss M. Mulholland, principals
                              __________

   2. McNeill, Hugh, traveller
   4. Keating, James, tailor
   6. Corr, Hugh, labourer
   8. Brogan, Felix, baker
 10. Watson, A., coach builder
 12. McManus, P., labourer
 14. Scullion, Jas., labourer
 16. Bain, Jane
 18. Pizani, Louis, tailor
 20. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 22. Tierney, Mrs.
 24. Corr, Patk., labourer
 26. Twyble, Geo., labourer
 28. Mallon, James, labourer
 30. Corr, E., harness maker (Elizabeth in 1907)
 32. Kelly, J., signal man
 34. McLeish, Mary
 36. McVeigh, T., packer
 38. Vacant
 40. Kelly, P., mechanic
 42. Heaney, Geo., labourer
 44. McGowan, Jas., labourer
 46. Laughans, Jas., labourer
 48. McAlinden, Mary
 50. McAlinden, P., labourer
 52. Lawless, Bridget

Smith Street
off Lagan Street

   1. McAlea, B., stone cutter
..........Glandore Street intersects
   3. McFall, R., linen lapper
   5. Shepherd, Jos., fowl dealer
   7. Crooks, John, waiter
   9. McCrisker, Ann Jane
 11. Long, Henry, carter
 13. Morgan, Mrs.
 15. Carew, Mrs.
 17. Toner, Mrs.
 19. Watson, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McMullan, J., labourer
   6. Clarke, John, van driver
..........Crawford Street intersects
   8. Smyth, Chas., labourer
 10. Bradshaw, S., coach builder
 12. Mullan, P., dealer
 14. McManus, Maggie

Smithfield
off Garfield Street

   1. McVeigh, John, clothes dealer
2, 3. McConnell, John, chimney sweeper, soot merchant and steam flue cleaner
   4. Cullen, Mrs., clothes dealer
5, 7. Hunter & Co., pawn broker & valuator
9, 10. Shearer Bros., hardware merchants
12, 13. Campbell, B., & Co., watch maker, jeweller, & hardware merchant
 14. McShane, J., auctioneer
 15. Crothers, Mrs., publican
..........Kennedy Row intersects
 16. Anderson, J., auctioneer
 17. Dysart, P. T., & Co., auctioneers
   "   Wilson, Geo., rent agent
18, 20. Dawson, Wm., wholesale ironmongers
 21. Carney, Wm., hair dresser
 22. Trainor, J. J., commission agent
..........Garfield Street intersects
 26. Tougher, Wm., auctioneer
 28. McLoughlin, W. & J., publican
30, 31. Sheil, Mary, publican (Shiels in 1907)
..........Gresham Street intersects
 38. Dean, H., machinery dealer
 39. Louden, J., plumber & gasfitter & tinsmith
40, 41. Vacant
 42. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
..........Winetavern Street intersects
43, 44. Smithfield Flax Spinning & Weaving Co.
..........West Street intersects
 45. McGlade, Patk., publican
46, 47. Greer, R., furniture dealer
 48. Caffrey, T. R., brewer
49 to 53. Monaghan, P., dealer
 54. Simpson, W. B., beam & scale makers & weight adjusters
 56. Kelly, H., fish & fruit merchant
57 to 59. Marley, S., fish stores
 60. Stewart, Jas., auctioneer
 61. Vacant
 62. O'Connor, M., cork cutter (Mrs. in 1907)
 63. Murphy, Jane
 64. Cassidy, S., furniture dealer
 65. Morgan Bros., fish merchants
 66. McCabe, A., cabinet maker
 67. Owens, J., auctioneer
 68. Mullin, B., dealer
 69. Kelly, P., publican
..........Francis Street intersects
 71. McGuinnis, Jas., clothier (McGuinness in 1907)
 73. Simpson & Mitchell, glass, paint, oil & colour merchants and glaziers
..........Marquis Street intersects
 74. Madden, Mrs., publican
75, 76. McConville, John, furniture dealer
 77. McCann, J., french polisher
 78. McConville, J., furniture dealer
80, 82. Vacant
 84. Dargan, Thos., book seller
85, 86. McCoy & Sons, machinery stores and furniture warehouse

Smithfield Market
off Smithfield

   1. Dougherty, C., dealer
   2. Vacant
   4. Passage
6 to 11. Stores
 12. McBride, R., boot maker
13, 14. Dougherty, J., hair dresser
 16. Passage
 18. Stamping office for weights and measures
 19. Adjusting office for weights and measures
 21. Store
 23. Lavatory
 24. Store
50, 51. Havelin, E., jun., hardware dealer
 52. McCrory, M., hardware dealer
53, 54, 55. Havelin, E., hardware merchant
 56. McCaffrey, P., hardware merchant
 57. McCrory, M., hardware merchant
58, 59. McKavanagh & Sons, hardware merchants (Kavanagh in 1907)
 60. Stewart, R., clothier
61 to 66. McCartan, Mrs. S., hardware merchant
67, 68. Bowen, Susan, hardware merchant (J. K., hardware merchants in 1907)
 69. McCann, T., hardware merchant
 70. Cassidy, Mrs., clothier
71, 72. Stores
 73. Keenan, Mrs., clothier
74, 75, 76. Williams, J., book seller (McWilliams in 1907)
 77. McCarten, Mrs., hardware merchant (McCartan in 1907)
 78. Shearer Bros., hardware merchants
79 to 82. McWilliams, J., book seller & dealer in musical instruments
 83. McCann, Mrs., dealer
84, 85. Curry, Mrs., hardware dealer
86, 87, 88. Curry, Wm., furniture dealer
 89. Dick, W., book seller
91, 92, 93. Russell, J., clothier
94, 95. McCabe, P., cooper
96, 97. Russell, J., clothier
100. Morton, Saml., auctioneer
101. McConnell, T., auctioneer
105, 106. Dysart, P. F., & Co., furniture dealer and auctioneers
108, 109. Moore, W. J., furniture dealer
110. McWilliams, Jas., book dealer
111. Dargan, Thos., book seller
112, 113, 114. Molloy, M., furniture dealer
115. Hanratty, Jas., clothier
116, 117. Parker, John, furniture dealer
118. Shearer Bros., hardware merchants
119. Dawson, Mrs., hardware merchant
120. Henderson, Mrs., hardware dealer
121. Curley, Charles, dealer
122, 123. Vacant
124. MceKown, C., fruiterer (McKeown)
125. McConnell, Mrs., furniture dealer
126, 127, 128. Gardiner, J., picture frame manufacturer
129, 130. McCabe, P., cooper
131. Gardiner, J., picture frame manufacturer
 132. Greer, R., furniture dealer
133. Burns, C., furniture dealer
134. McCormick, Mrs., furniture dealer
135. Little, J., furniture dealer
136. Dougherty, Mrs., furniture dealer
137, 138, 139, 140. Dawson, Mrs., furniture dealer
140, 141. Parker, J., furniture dealer
142. McShane, John, furniture dealer
143. Gorman, Mrs., furniture dealer
144. McCune, John, furniture dealer
145 to 147. Clements, John, furniture dealer
148. Passage
149, 150. Little, J., furniture dealer
151, 152, 153. Clements, J., furniture dealer
154. McCune, J., furniture dealer
155. Egan, George, cooper
156. McShane, J., furniture dealer
157, 158. Parker, J., furniture dealer
159, 160, 161. Dawson, Mrs., furniture dealer
162. Dougherty, Miss, dealer
164. McCune, John, dealer
165. Burns, Chas., dealer
166. Greer, R., dealer
168. Kelly, B., cooper
169. Townsley, J., tinsmith
170. O'Neill & O'Rourke, tinsmiths
171. Greer, R., furniture dealer
172. Burns, Charles, dealer
173. O'Rourke, J., tinsmith
174. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
175, 176. Baxter, B., tinsmith
177, 178. Dawson, Mrs., furniture dealer
179, 180. Parker, John, furniture dealer
181. McShane, Jos., furniture dealer
182. Egan, Wm., cooper
183. McCune, J., furniture dealer
184. Vacant
185, 186. Clements, John, furniture dealer
187. Gilmore, Mrs. R., furniture dealer
188. McGuinness, J., clothes dealer

Snugville Street
off Shankill Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Hoy, J., carding master
   7. Trouten, Henry, labourer
   9. Brownlee, Isabella (Mary Ann in 1907)
 11. Speers, Mary
 13. Walker, A., labourer
15, 17. Snugville Steam Bakery - W. McComb, proprietor
 19. Thompson, M., dress maker
 21. Bateson, James, labourer
 23. Parker, Wesley, clerk
 25. Pinkerton, T. A., bread server
 27. Thompson, H., labourer
29, 31. McKnight, S., dairyman (Ellen in 1907)
 33. Calwell, Wm., manager
 35. Beattie, Jno., dairyman
 37. Scott, H., iron turner
 39. McTear, Jas., store keeper
 41. Bradford, R., traveller
 43. Nelson, Robt., tailor
 45. McAnenny, J., labourer
47, 49. Beggs, Geo., grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
 51. Wallace, Mary Ann
 53. Boyle, Robert, labourer
 55. Adams, Elizabeth
 57. McFadden, J., spirit grocer (Eliza., spirit grocer in 1907)
 59, 61. Henry, John T., machinery dealer and boiler maker
 63. Hawthorn, John, labourer
 65. Yeates, Henry, labourer
 67. McCarron, David, labourer
 69. Millar, Thos., labourer
 71. Mateer, Wm., flax dresser
 73. Ellison, W. H., dairyman
75, 77. McCormick, M. A., laundry
 79. Saunderson, J., blacksmith
 81. Black, Sml., dentist
83, 85. Brown, D., carter
 87. Unsworth, Joseph, clerk
 89. Dalton, E., ship carpenter
 91. Brown, Mrs. Mary
 93. Wilson, Jos., shoe maker
 95. Martin, T. S., contractor
 97. Burns, W. J., grocer
 99. Wilson, John, shoe maker
101. Nesbitt, Jos., confectioner
103 to 107. Oliver, T. K., st. mt.
..........Upper Meenan Street intersects
109. Cooper, John, grocer
111. Montgomery, Jas., brush maker
113. Sampson, J., fitter
115. Reid, Malcolm
117. Tate, J., carter
119. Mulligan, Wm., labourer
..........Derry Street intersects
121. Tate, Wm.
123. Macauley, Mrs.
125. Cheevers, Miss
127. Cairns, J., grocer & druggist
..........Sancroft Street intersects
129. Stevenson, J., iron moulder
131. Bradley, J., labourer
133. Moore, William, carter
135. McCarroll, R., spirit grocer
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
137. Cunningham, J., moulder
139. Coulter, Mrs.
141. Hume, Wm., blacksmith
..........Upper Glenfarne Street intersects
..........Hazelfield Street intersects
143. Sheppard, Mrs.
145. Donaldson, G., labourer
147. McBride, R., labourer
149. Johnstone, W. J., brick layer
151. Shannon, G., smith
153. McBurney, C., labourer
..........Rusholme Street intersects
155. Macauley, Ferris, joiner
157. Montgomery, J., bundler
159. Adgey, Wm. J., linen lapper
161. Weir, W., linen lapper
163. Weir, Margaret, grocer
163a. Young, Thos., grocer
165. Johnston, Robt., grocer
..........Daisyfield Street intersects
167. Hunter, R. J., draper
169. Rooking, Mrs., dress maker
171. McDowell, Wm., joiner
173. Lavery, Mrs. J.
175. Bonar, R.
177. Pritchard, T., draper
179. Watt, J., grocer
181. Duncan, T., flax dresser
183. Smith, S., winding master
185. Irvine, Jos., insurance agent
187. McClarkin, J., costumier
189. Weir, H., draper
191. McConnell, H., carpenter
193. Johnston, Wm., carpenter
195. Dunbar, Miss, machinist
197. Aikin, T., engineer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. Turner, Robt., publican
   6. Johnston, A., hair dresser
   8. Flagherty, R. H., fitter
..........James Street intersects
 10. Craig, Hugh, labourer
 12. Wallace, J., stock taker
 14. Lynas, Jas., plasterer
 16. Gordon, Robt., labourer
 18. Loughlin, M., grocer
..........Weir Street intersects
 20. Hayden, Alex., plater
 22. Wright, Mrs. Jane
 24. Britton, Wm., labourer
 26. Fulton, Jno., flax dresser
 28. Fitzwilliam, J., labourer
..........Pernau Street intersects
 30. Black, James, dyer
 32. Mawhinney, R., horse shoer
 34. Britton, Mary
 36. Henry, Robert, labourer
 38. Stevenson, Jas., carter
 40. Balmer, John, shoe maker
..........Riga Street intersects
 42. Hewitt, Jas., labourer
 44. Crooks, Mrs.
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 48. Stewart, John, labourer
 50. Mercier, Mrs.
 52. Windrum, J., labourer
 54. Garvey, John, plasterer
 56. Ferris, Wm. R., harbour constable
..........Brussells Street intersects
 58. Patterson, Thos., labourer (Matilda in 1907)
 60. Dodds, Eliza, Mrs.
 62. McKnight, D., pattern maker
 64. Barnes, E., labourer
 66. Gibson, Sml., cork cutter
..........Paris Street intersects
68, 70. Lennon J., spirit grocer
..........Matchett Street intersects
 82. Dawson, Thos., labourer
 84. Gamble, J., engine driver
 86. Campbell, Wm., traveller
 88. Jennings, Mrs.
 90. Weir, Margaret
 92. McCulloch, J., winding master
 94. Blain, Wm., fruit salesman
 96. McCullough, Alexander
 98. Shepherd, Mary
100. Mooreland, H., boot closer
102. Vacant
104. Fulton, W., flax dresser
106. Arnott, Thomas (Arnold, Thomas in 1907)
108. Telford, Sarah
110. Adair, Mrs.
..........Jersey Street intersects
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
134. Mulholland, Robert
136. Rainey, T., labourer
138. Urchin, Fredk., machinist
140. Beattie, Catherine
142. Carson, Adam, painter
144. Beattie, Catherine
146. Houston, S., brick layer
148. Clenaghan, T., joiner
150. Ballentine, W., flax dresser
152. McGee, William
154. Hutchinson, W., mechanic
156. Kirk, Jas., shoe maker
158. Adrain, John,. joiner
160. Parker, S., carpenter
162. Chambers, Margaret
164. Nixon, James, labourer
166. Laughlin, J., labourer
168. Patterson, J., brick layer
170. Johnson, J., mechanic
172. Dawson, Thomas, toll collector
174. Sampson, Robt., baker
176. Kane, Wm., plasterer
178. Ringland, W., grocer
..........Sydney Street West intersects
180. Armstrong, J., litho. printer
182. Bates, T., carpenter
184. Moore, Mrs. Jane
186. Corbett, Wm., carter
188. Kirke, J., fitter
190. McCormick, Wm.
192. Bamford, S., engineer
194. Hutchinson, S., fitter
196. Carson, Jane
198. Connolly, E., ship painter
200. McNiece, W. J., smith
202. Ingram, Wm., labourer
204. Johnson, J., tinsmith
206. Faloon, C., linen lapper
208. Winters, James
210. Jackson, J., labourer
212. Vacant
214. Moore, N., tailor
216. Rosefield, Etta
218. Lawther, G. E., collar cutter
220. Adair, Alex., clerk
222. Printer, Mrs.
224. Hassock, A., fitter
226. Allen, Wm., joiner
228. McKay, Agnes
230. Harbinson, John, car man
232. Allen, W., assistant superintendent ins.
234. Brown, George
236. McDowell, John
238. Weir, R., clerk
240. Bowers, F., shipping clerk
242. McCloy, J. T., tailor
244. Currey, D., carpenter
246. Gamble, R., carpenter
248. Simpson, D., painter
250. Dyer, Agnes
252. Lee, Mrs.
254. Vacant
256. Hutchinson, R., plasterer

Solway Street
Newtownards Road to Island Street

   1. Side door
   3. McGlone, P., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
   5. Thomson, Mrs.
   7. Johnston, R., carter (Isabella in 1907)
   9. McIldoon, S., coal merchant
 11. Ferguson, Mina
 13. Henderson, H., plater
 15. McIntosh, Anthony, labourer
 17. O'Brien, Jas., shoe maker
 19. McGrogan, John, carter
 21. Rooney, R., labourer
 23. Maclean, Alex., boiler maker
 25. McGlade, Chas., R.I.C.
 27. Vacant
 29. McClure, S., rivetter
 31. Fitzgerald, R., labourer
 33. Jackson, T., joiner
 35. King, A., iron moulder
 37. Coyle, John, joiner
 39. Vacant
..........Fern Street intersects
45, 47. Diamond, M. F., spirit grocer
 49. Armstrong, Wm.
 51. Richmond, Margaret
 53. Johnston, A., engineer
55, 57. Vacant
 59. Gillivray, H., plumber
 61. Vacant
 63. McClelland, Wm., tailor
 65. Reid, Wm., tailor
 67. Vacant
 69. Douglas, Wm.
 71. Ferris, Sarah
 73. Kynes, Jane
 75. Moore, David, tailor
 77. McCullogh, Jane
 79. Tate, Jas., labourer
 81. Maguire, Eliza
 83. Abraham, Thos., driller
 85. Clements, R., labourer
 87. Samson, Wm., carter
 89. McGuckin, Eliza
 91. Campbell, Eliza
 93. Barr, David, labourer
 95. Anderson, A., baker
 97. Burton, Sarah
 99. Diffin, T., carter
101. Shearer, J., labourer
103. Brown, Edw., fitter
105. Lowry, Jennie
107. Sands, Wm., machine man
109. Harrison, W., rivetter
111. Bennett, John, grocer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Johnston, Thos., fitter
   6. Jarvis, G., coach painter
   8. Dowie, W. H., rivetter
 10. Roy, Hugh, smith
 12. McNeice, Miss, dress maker
 14. Rock, Isabella
 16. Henderson, J., foreman
 18. Armstrong, Isabella
 20. Miller, J., coppersmith
 22. Boyd, Elizabeth
 24. Vacant
 26. King, John, plumber
 28. Graham, Letitia
 30. Reid, Wm., fireman
 32. Williamson, J., engineer (Mrs. in 1907)
 34. Brown, A., cooper
 36. Connolly, Thos., caulker
 38. Wright, Jno., steward (David, labourer in 1907)
 40. McGregor, Margaret
 42. Shackles, Hugh, caulker
 44. McCleave, Wm., grocer
..........Sark Street intersects
 46. Keith, Alex., machine man (Jane in 1907)
 48. McKee, Robt., labourer
 50. Newberry, Agnes
 52. Craig, Fanny
 54. Marshall, John, fitter
 56. Boyd, Jas., labourer
 58. Barton, H., joiner
 60. Clark, Jas., labourer
 62. Parker, H., smith's helper
 64. Clark, T., labourer
66 to 70. Vacant
 72. Jackson, Annie
 74. Skelly, J., fitter
 76. Gray, Thomas, labourer
 78. McCoo, John, driller
 80. Vacant
 82. Millar, James, joiner
 84. Woods, Isaac, driller
 86. Galloway, Thos., painter
88, 90. Vacant
 92. Harcourt, J., brass finisher
94, 96. Vacant
 98. Gilliland, Geo., labourer
100. Wilson, Thos., labourer
102. Clayton, Isaac, labourer
104. McKenna, P. D., spirit grocer

Somerset Street
Ormeau Road to Parkmore Street

   1. Side door
   3. Osborne, W., labourer (Henry, labourer in 1907)
   5. Kyle, Jas., labourer
   7. Shanks, H., labourer
   9. Johnston, George
 11. Dougherty, Jas., labourer
 13. Ryan, Mary
 15. Vacant
 17. Dempster, Geo., labourer
 19. Patterson, Wm.
 21. McMaster, Wm., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. McAlister, P., packer
 27. Brown, Wm., labourer
 29. Scott, S., labourer
 31. Morris, Thos., labourer
 33. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Shanks, Jas., labourer
   4. McDowell, Mrs. (Thomas in 1907)
   6. Murphy, G., labourer
   8. Mullan, Ann Jane
 10. Smith, Robt., labourer
 12. Burton, Mrs.
 14. McLaughlin, Sml., carter
 16. Harrison, J., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Smyth, R., labourer
 22. Jordan, Mary Jane
 24. Morrow, Jas., labourer
 26. McDowell, Thos., carter
 28. Morrow, Robert, labourer
 30. McCrea, Henry, plasterer
 32. Little, J., gardener
 34. Brown, George, gardener
 36. Galway, John, grocer
 38. McLeish, Jas., labourer
 40. Simpson, G., water office
40, 42. Vacant
 44. Gray, Wm., labourer
 46. Bailie, Mrs.
 48. Reid, James, labourer
 50. Osborne, Henry, labourer
 52. Gibson, James, labourer
 54. McCullough, H., carter
 56. King, James, labourer
 58. Neill, Wm., gardener
 60. McGowan, John, gardener
 62. Hewitt, John, labourer
 64. Reid, Henry, labourer
 66. McCrea, Wm., plasterer
 68. Magee, Mrs.

Sorella Street
Grosvenor Road to Dunville Street

   1. Drain, Rose Ann
   3. Magee, P., compositor
   5. Brannigan, Bernd., teacher
   7. Malone, John, tenter
   9. McEvoy, Anne
 11. Smyth, Henry, joiner
       Vacant ground
                               __________

       THE DUNVILLE PARK

Soudan Street
off Donegall Road

   2. Stead, Alex., labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Allen, Jacob, brick layer
   8. Godfrey, D., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Hall, Jas., storeman
 14. Stanfield, T., labourer
 16. McLarnon, M.
 18. Wallace, Martha
 20. McCleery, T., pensioner

South Parade
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road
Dinanew Terrace

                             [right hand side]
   1. Anderson, Rev. John
   3. Jones, J., agent
   5. Buckle, J. H., accountant
   7. Rogers, G., restaurant keeper
   9. Dawson, William
 11. Hill, George C.
 13. Anderson, Mrs. (Miss Mary in 1907)
 15. Simpson, Jas., warehouseman
 17. McClure, Mrs. (Sarah in 1907)
 19. Hamilton, David, draper
                                 Faranfad
 21. Vacant
 23. Graham, J. E., butcher
 25. Cotter, Jas., teacher
 27. Brown, A., land agent
 29. Faulkner, Wm., draper (Falconer, William, manufacturers' agent in 1907)
                            Sydney Terrace
 31. McCullough, Henry, commission agent
 33. McCready, G. B.
 35. Vacant
 37. Norton, V., manager
 39. Mallace, W., commercial traveller
41, 43. Vacant
 45. Winter, J. E., wood carver
 47. Brown, H., photo. engraver
 49. Torney, Alex., teacher
 51. Baird, Mrs. (Emily S. in 1907)
                                Florentine
 53. Kilmartin, W., law stationer
 55. Leech, Miss Phoebe
 57. Kelly, W., hardware merchant
 59. Magee, Patk. J., solicitor
 61. Wilks, Wm., engineer (Wilks, Mrs. Fanny in 1907 @ 63)
 63. Maule, Mrs. Primrose
 65. Riggs, Mrs. M. B.
 67. Stevens, Strethford
69, 71. Vacant
                                Ravendale
 73. Baird, Gideon, hatter
 75. McHarg, W., commercial traveller
 77. Langtry, Mrs.
                                Montalto
 79. Taylor, Miss
 81. Bell, Archibald
 83. McBride, J., dairyman
 85. McDowell, S., shipping agent
 87. Jelly, Mrs.
 89. Allen, Jas., commercial traveller
 91. Vacant
 99. Smyth, Mrs.
101. Vacant
                           Henrietta Terrace
103. Devlin, Mary
105. Lowry, T., coach builder
107. Dowling, Jas., wood turner
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Storey, W. L., M.D., sgn.
                               Chippendale
   4. Windrim, W. J., plasterer
   6. Barry, Mrs. Peter
   8. Vacant
 10. Harbinson, J., excise officer
 12. Crawford, Hugh
 14. McVicker, Wm., leather merchant
                            Downshire View
 16. Gallagher, Mrs. (Mary E. in 1907)
 18. Vacant
                                  Genista
 20. Vacant
 22. Anderson, J., factory manager
 24. Forsythe, J., bookkeeper
                                 Fernworth
 26. Finlay, Jane
 28. Crowe, T., commercial traveller
30, 32. Vacant
 34. Kerr, T., tea merchant
                           Carisbrook House
 36. Shaw, S., Lagan van and lorry works
 38. Brown, J., proprietor Globe Laundry
 40. Vacant
 42. Harris, Rev. Wm., minister Ballynafeigh Methodist Church
 44. Vacant
 46. Allen, Wm., warehouseman
 48. Beck, Miss
50 to 54. Vacant
 56. Dowie, W., commission agent
                          Leinster Terrace
 58. Cromie, Gilbert, pro. manager branch Ulster Bank
 60. Wilson, Alfred, cashier
 62. O'Shea, P. J., H.M. Customs, examining officer
 64. Vacant
 66. McCauley, C., linen merchant
                            Beatrice Terrace
 68. Boyd, James (Mrs. Isabella in 1907)
 70. Stevenson, T. J., bookkeeper
                                Henryville
 72. Henry, C. G., draper buyer
 74. Gray, T., pro. merchant
                              Daisyfield Villas
 76. McMillan, Rev. J., M.A., minister Cooke Centenary Church
 78. Guthrie, J., draughtsman
                                   Culzean
       Guthrie, J., draughtsman
                                 Lorne Villa
       Campbell, Mrs. (Cath. A. in 1907)

Southland Street
off Wilton Street

   1. Coard, David, labourer
   3. Crawford, Wm., labourer
   5. McGrotty, Phillip, labourer
   7. Magee, Edward, labourer
   9. Beggs, S., labourer
 11. Joyce, Wm., labourer
 13. McTear, Wm., joiner
 15. Vacant
 17. Glencross, S., carpenter
 19. McIntyre, R., driller
 21. Patton, Henry
 23. Evans, Robert, fitter
                              __________

   2. Sedgwick, W., labourer
   4. Stewart, Jas. E., iron turner
   6. Rice, Ennis, rougher
   8. McCourtney, J., carpenter
 10. Harris, J., labourer
 12. Canning, Robt., hackler
 14. Cassidy, Wm., over looker
       St. Saviour's National School, principal, Alfred McMordie, Infants' School - Miss McBride

Southport Street
Manor Street to Rosapenna Street

   1. Mulholland, C., grocer
   3. Magill, Robert, painter
   5. Kennedy, David, tailor
   7. Brown, Wm., grocer
   9. Canning, W., hall porter
 11. Matthews, G., painter
 13. Ross, Alex., tailor
 15. King, John, fitter
 17. Best, Chas., assurance agent
 19. Savage, Fras., carpenter
 21. McKnight, John, clerk
 23. Megaw, Geo., draper
 25. Hungerford, John, clerk
 27. Arnold, John, commercial traveller
 29. McCaverty, H., traveller
 31. Doran, Isaac, bookkeeper
 33. Morrison, John, manager
 35. Jackson, H., book binder
 37. Lynch, Miss
 39. Patterson, G., compositor
 41. Rodgers, J., clerk (Richard, clerk in 1907)
 43. Fitzsimmons, J., clerk
 45. Wilson, Ann
 47. Geddis, A., assurance agent
 49. Adair, Mrs.
 51. McClurkin, Jas., tailor
 53. Vance, J. H., clerk
 55. Miller, Peter
 57. Lyttle, S. E., clerk
 59. Baxter, A., school teacher
 61. Crozier, Wm., tenter
 63. Drury, Geo., clerk
 65. Rea, Edward
 67. Ewing, Mary
 69. Gamble, John, tenter
 71. Donnelly, T., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Cameron, G., brick layer
   4. Holden, Jos., insurance agent
   6. Moore, J., stationers assistant
   8. Wallace, M.
 10. Dobson, Saml., sea captain
 12. Woods, W., assurance agent
 14. Blair, Hugh, clerk
 16. McAfee, Robt., baker
 18. Meneilly, John, draper
 20. Wright, Andrew, tailor
 22. Ashwood, Albert, clerk
 24. Beggs, John, brick layer
 26. Halliday, Geo., tailor
 28. Robinson, Margaret
 30. Lamont, Moses, tenter
 32. Maguire, Thos., clerk
 34. Gibbon, Mrs.
 36. Nicholl, Robt., time keeper
 38. Smyth, Jos., fireman (foreman in 1907)
 40. McBrinn, P., ex- head constable
 42. Hoey, Eliza
 44. McMeekin, Jos., watch maker
 46. Collins, R., cabinet maker
 48. Hanna, F., clerk
 50. Thompson, John, labourer
 52. Stevenson, Jos., brick layer
 54. Hamilton, Mary Jane
 56. Park, R., over looker
 58. Collier, Saml., grocer
 60. Mackison, E., engraver
 62. Jenkins, Jas., carpenter
 64. Jones, Wm., yarn dresser
 66. McMeekin, George, plater

Southview Cottages
off Harrow Street

   1. Pelan, J., master painter
   2. Crawshaw, Miss
   3. Davidson, Thos., joiner
   4. Marshall, J., mechanic
   5. Leslie, Robert

Southview Street
off Agincourt Avenue
Prospect Lodge

   1. McCracken, John
                                __________

   2. McAllister, Miss (Mrs. in 1907)
   4. Robinson, Saml., carpenter
   6. Moore, J., stationer's assistant
..........Harrow Street intersects
   8. McKinley, W., sergt. R.I.C.
 10. Vacant
 12. Kelly, Mrs.

Southwell Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. Brown, Mrs.
   3. Gray, J., seaman
   5. Connolly, Mrs.
   7. Hutchinson, Wm., sawyer
   9. McMillan, T., labourer (S. in 1907)
 11. McGregor, Jas., labourer
 13. McMillan, W. J., labourer
 15. Robinson, John, caulker
 17. Jamison, Saml., rivetter
 19. Majilton, Hugh, seaman
 21. Gordon, John, blacksmith
 23. Magill, Mrs.
 25. Murphy, S. A.
27, 29. Ritchie, John, grocer
                              __________

   2. Kilpatrick, F., labourer
   4. Tully, Peter, carter
   6. Hall, Eliza
   8. McMahon, A., sailor
 10. Brown, Henry
 12. Ramsay, Mrs.
 14. Brown, Mrs. J.
 16. McConnell, Mrs.
 18. Brown, Margaret
 20. Kilpatrick, J., blacksmith
 22. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 24. Dickson, Mary J. (Lucinda in 1907)
 26. Sewell, Wm., labourer

Spamount Street
North Queen Street to Duncairn Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Bell, John M. (side door)
   3. McCloy, Jas., engine fitter
   5. Loftus, Annie
   7. Thompson, Geo., foreman
   9. Brady, Wm., labourer
 11. Thompson, Jas., sailor
 13. Laverty, Mrs.
 15. Harper, Mary
 17. Nesbutt, David, carter (Nesbitt in 1907)
 19. Cox, T., linen lapper
 21. Parks, John, blacksmith
 23. Stewart, Jas., moulder
 25. Bole, Mrs.
 27. Clarke, J., foreman bottler
 29. Robinson, Wm., brass finisher (Lizzie in 1907)
 31. Thompson, M., vest maker
 33. Graham, John, painter
 35. Smith, Peter, pensioner
 37. Larmour, Mrs.
 39. Aitken, D., reeling master
 41. Orr, W., shipwright
 43. Gibson, Jos., upholsterer
 45. Highlands, F., labourer
 47. Johnston, Martin, joiner
 49. Curran, Eliza
 51. Duff, William, mechanic
 53. King, Maria
 55. Wilson, W. J., commercial traveller
 57. Reavey, Mrs.
 59. Turner, Mrs.
 61. McWilliams, R., carpenter
 63. Buckle, Wm., joiner
 65. Toney, J., insurance collector
 67. Ogilby, Mrs.
 69. Adams, Jas., brick layer
 71. Gardner, Mrs. (E. in 1907)
 73. McIlroy, M., dress maker
..........Glenrosa Street South intersects
 75. Briggs, D., spirit grocer
 77. McCafferty, F., carpenter
 79. Wray, S., engine driver
 81. Marshall, A. W., ship carpenter
 83. McNeill, A., tailor
 85. Nugent, B., tenter
 87. Convery, L., coal merchant
 89. McNally, Patk., carpenter
 91. Millar, J., cabinet maker
 93. O'Kane, P., joiner
 95. Cowan, Chas., engineer
 97. Caldwell, Jas., engraver
 99. Cusack, Patk., R.I.C.
101. Trimble, Mrs.
103. Dugan, Mrs.
105. Sinclair, Norman, joiner
107. Henderson, Mrs.
109. Watson, Miss
111. Thompson, R., boiler maker
113. Cordon, Mrs. (Gordon, Miss in 1907)
115. Esler, Alex., traveller
117. Bell, Anna, confectioner
..........Upper Lepper Street intersects
119. Neeson, G., spirit grocer
121. Bissett, Wm., labourer
123. Rice, George, sailor
125. Quigley, John, brick layer
127. Walker, Wm., clerk
129. Kells, Mrs.
131. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
133. Woods, F., labourer
135. Barnes, Wm., carter
137. Graham, Thos., gardener
139. Patton, Wm., painter
141. McNulty, John, joiner
143. Dickson, R., ship steward
145. Agnew, T., brass moulder
147. Duncan, J., labourer
149. Adams, Wm., tailor
151. Breakey, F., carpenter
153. Duff, H., painter
155. Martin, Stewart, labourer
157. Wilson, Mrs.
159. Lemon, Mrs. Eliza
161. Hamill, Jno., clerk
163. McNall, Thos., seaman
165. Carson, John, overseer
167. Vacant
169. McKay, John, carter
171. Hancock, Mrs.
173. Auld, Jas., pavior
..........Edlingham Street intersects
175. Thompson, Wm., spirit grocer
177. Muldoon, H., fireman
179. Vacant
181. Hardie, Sergt.-Major
183. Blair, Wm., tenter
187. Burns, M., dress maker
189. Logan, P., linen lapper
191. McGowan, Edwd., joiner
193. Waugh, Patk., joiner
195. Lockhart, David, clerk
197. Swann, H., joiner
199. Donaldson, W., tram driver
201. Hanna, G. J., sailor
203. Wallace, N., carpenter
205. Bevis, John
207. Cuthbert, Wm., carter
209. O'Keeffe, J., compositor
211. McClay
213. Wright, Mrs.
215. Craig, Jas., manager
217. McConnell, R., carpenter
219. Johnston, H., stevedore
221. McDonald, Alex., brick layer
223. Boal, W. H., baker
225. Leonard, H., R.I.C. pensioner
227. Moffatt, David, R.I.C.
                               May Terrace
229. Ward, Amelia
231. Baird, Robt., R.I.C.
233. Armstrong, H., grocer
235. Ferris, Edw., R.I.C.
237. Cardwell, T., porter
239. York, Robt., brick layer
241. Ferguson, Mary (Robert, house repairer in 1907)
243. Cairns, John, clerk
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Hayes, Mrs.
   4. Cunningham, Jas., foreman (Mrs. in 1907)
   6. Houston, Margaret
   8. Thompson, J. T., joiner
 10. Shaw, Jos., labourer
 12. Tohill, Wm., boiler maker
 14. Millar, A., traveller
 16. Liddy, Geo., pavior
 18. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 20. Legett, George, guard
 22. Flack, John, bar man
 24. Gardener, Saml., mechanic
 26. Ward, James, labourer
 28. Shand, J., engineer
 30. Decourcy, H., sailor
 32. Savage, Patk., postman
 34. Kearney, Wm., time keeper
 36. Tohill, G., boiler maker
 38. Armstrong, Catherine
 40. Hylands, Saml., rivetter
 42. Gibson, H., moulder
 44. O'Neill, John, newsagent (Annie, newsagent in 1907)
 46. McIlwee, Mrs.
 48. Logan, Jas., milkman
 50. Lindsay, Jas., labourer
 52. Johnston, Mrs.
 54. McDowell, Jno., labourer
 56. Thompson, A., carter
 58. Reid, A., shoe maker
 60. Graham, G., cabinet maker
 62. Moore, Jas., pork cutter
 64. Galway, Alex., labourer
 66. Williamson, John, smith
 68. Keel, Wm., pensioner
 70. Cathcart, John, labourer
 72. Canning, Jas., sailor
 74. Mills, W., shoe maker
 76. Bole, John, plater
 78. Taylor, Thomas
 80. Orr, Margaret
 82. Douglass, Jas., plaiter
 84. Kennedy, Danl., carter
 86. Kerrigan, John, labourer
 88. McKay, M., dress maker
 90. McRandal, Hugh, joiner
 92. McPhilips, Patk., R.I.C.
 94. Trainor, B., contractor
 96. Burns, Patk., teacher
 98. Connolly, P., publican
..........Trainfield Street intersects
100. Boyle, Mrs.
102. Perry, R., carpenter
104. Mooney, W. J., wood turner
106. Bradley, H., wood turner
108. Roberts, J., painter
110. Ruth, R., labourer
112. Dougan, A., spirit grocer
..........Lepper Street Upper intersects
114. Nugent, E., painter
116. Morgan, Geo., van man
118. Storey, Houston, labourer
120. Kerr, James, joiner
122. Harrington, J., Prudential Assurance
124. Thompson, W. J., labourer (Margaret in 1907)
126. McCauley, J., foreman
128. Stewart, James, printer
130. Halloway, W., naval pensioner
132. McKinley, Archd., labourer
134. Shields, Mrs.
136. Seeds, W. J., tailor
138. Cull, John, commission agent
140. Murray, C., joiner
142. Frazer, Elizabeth
144. Bailie, Mrs.
146. Nelson, W. J., draper
148. Devlin, P., labourer
150. Crawley, Mrs. Jane
152. Kitchen, Wm., rivetter
154. Hefferon, Miss
156. Lawther, J., ship carpenter
158. Dean, Jas., plasterer
160. Stewart, Alex., plater
162. Maguire, Mrs.
164. Mullan, Catherine (Sarah in 1907)
166. Herdman, J., cabinet maker
168. Wilson, John, pawn broker
..........Edlingham Street intersects
170. Walsh, Wm. J., publican
172. Hayes, Henry, porter
174. Kydd, R., boot maker
176. Keith, George, plater
178. Lee, Wm., carpenter
180. McComb, T., machine man
182. Battersby, Wm., joiner
184. Vacant
186. Kirkpatrick, R., cooper
188. Hyde. John, labourer
190. Casson, Jas., saddler
192. Harris, T., tram conductor
194. O'Mally, Mrs.
196. Jackson, George, R.I.C.
198. Rea, Wm., carpenter
200. Simpson, Robt., joiner
202. Rodgers, Miss
204. Moore, Hugh, carpenter
206. Symn, Wm.
208. Hamilton, Jas., pawn broker
210. Fleming, R., pattern maker
212. Cassidy, Mrs.
214. Murray, Robt., joiner
216. Lambe, Geo., stone cutter
218. Jamison, J., carpenter
220. Hamill, Saml., carpenter
222. Dick, John, horse shoer
224. Trainor, Mrs. A., dress maker
226. Kerr, Alex., grain merchant
228. Milligan, Mrs.
230. Hughes, G., carpenter
232. Lenaghan, R., plater
234. Wynne, B., traveller
236. Gilmore, J., cabinet maker

Spencer Basin
End of Dufferin Road

       Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd., ship building works; engineering works, Queen's Road; Managing Directors - George S. Clark, res., Dunlambert, Fortwilliam Park; Frank Workman, Drummena, Bladon Park; C. E. Allan, Stormont Castle; J. B. Forster, secretary, res., Marathon, Antrim Road
       Beattie, Wm., deputy harbour master

Spencer Street
York Street to Cambridge Street

   1. Gillespie & Wylie, builders (, J. G. in 1907)
   3. Carlisle, Charles, sail maker
   5. Kernahan, Miss
   7. Charters, Mrs.
   9. McVicker, M., baker
 11. O'Neill, Edwd., engineer
..........Norman Street intersects
 13. Deakin, W., boiler maker
 15. Kennedy, J. H., pilot
 17. Mogey, J. E., clerk
 19. McCormick, E., carpenter
 21. McAdam, S., shipwright
 23. Hill, H., ship carpenter
 25. Wortley, Thos., sailor
 27. Skelton, T., time keeper
 29. Hull, W., shipwright
 31. McMaster, Saml., engineer
 33. Lewis, David, driller
 35. Palmer, Walter, engine driver
 37. Hedley, D., ship carpenter
 39. Boyd, Saml., railway guard
 41. Johnston, Robt., grocer (Mrs., grocer in 1907)
 43. Jackson, H., brick layer
 45. McGowan, R., store keeper
 47. Irwin, Mary
39, 51. Vacant
 53. Johnston, Mrs.
                               __________

2 to 6. Lavery, F. (side door)
   8. Gibson, Eliza
 10. Allen, Wm., engineer
 12. Guiler, Jacob, carpenter
 14. Morrow, W. J., book binder
 16. McAllister, A., pilot
 18. McVickers, Jas., engineer
..........Norman Street intersects
 20. McMeekin, Thos., sailor
 22. Fletcher, Jos., joiner
 24. Scott, Mrs. (Margt. Sarah in 1907)
 26. Locke, T. J., boiler maker
 28. Thompson, T., seaman
 30. Anderson, R., sailor
 32. Brown, H., ship rigger
 34. McVicker, M., carpenter
 36. McVicker, John, seaman
 38. Boon, S., engine driver
 40. Gammon, A., ship carpenter
 42. Rea, James, dyer
 44. Beasant, J., shipwright
 46. Anderson, Jas., joiner
 48. Heenan, Catherine
 50. Keegan, Denis, sailor
..........Kells Street intersects
 52. Coleman, M., labourer
 54. McKernan, J., labourer

Spier's Place
off Shankill Road

1 to 15. Vacant
                               __________

2 to 16. Vacant

Spinner Street
Falls Road to Lower Clonard Street

   1. McKeown, D., car driver
   3. Maghery, Thos., bundler
   5. Sloan, John, labourer
   7. Toner, G., labourer
   9. Mallon, Patk., labourer (Mallon, Eliza in 1907 @ 11)
 11. Vacant
 13. Muldoon, Mrs.
 15. Maguire, James
 17. Dowling, A., carpenter
 19. Donnelly, Wm.
 21. Sheridan, Jos., labourer
 23. O'Mally, Patk., labourer
 25. Hyland, J., flax dresser
 27. McVeigh, Geo., labourer
27½. Mooney, R., labourer
 29. Dougherty, J., flax dresser
 31. Magee, Jas., labourer
 33. McMenamy, P., flax dresser (Menamy, Bridget, weaver in 1907)
 35. McMenamy, J., rougher
 37. Anderson, W., dairyman
 39. Magee, Felix, rougher
 41. McMenamy, J., flax dresser
 43. Mallon, F., labourer
 45. Crilly, Daniel, rougher
 47. McLoren, Jas., mechanic
                             __________

   2. McGarry, J. H., fish merchant (Jas., N.S. teacher in 1907)
   4. Gillen, Danl., gardener
   6. Carvill, Ellen
   8. Maguire, John, soldier
 10. McIlhatton, J., foreman
 12. Hilton, Robt., mechanic
 14. Mallaghan, H., labourer
 16. Devlin, P., bundler
 18. Castles, Hanna
 20. Crawford, J., cabinet maker
 22. Bradford, F., beamer
 24. Devlin, Peter, labourer
 26. Taggart, Jas., rougher
 28. Rocks, Fras., labourer
 30. McAleese, Jas., mechanic
 32. Cushnan, E., flax dresser
 34. Vacant
 36. Nugent, Jas., labourer
 38. Culbert, W., car owner

Spring Street
off Woodstock Road

   1. Taylor, Wm., labourer
   3. Smith, D., butcher
   5. Doran, Wm., carter
   7. Callen, Alex., soldier
   9. Mason, Annie
 11. Dempster, John, carter
 13. Vacant
 15. McBride, John, labourer
 17. McCune, John, rivetter
 19. Allen, A., coachman
 21. Farrell, Thos., vice man
 23. Davison, H., market constable
 25. Adair, Wm., labourer
 27. Reynolds, G., carter
 29. McCalpin, John, fireman
 31. Neill, Robert, tailor
 33. Wilson, C., coachsmith
 35. McCracken, Mary Jane
 37. Green, Benjamin
 39. Strong, A., tram driver
 41. Irvine, Charlotte
 43. Hunter, James, priner
 45. Cochrane, Mrs.
 47. Rodgers, Mrs. Mary
 49. Coleman, T., engineer
 51. McKitterick, W. J., street inspector
 53. Hill, Mrs., dress maker, etc.
 55. Devlin, Mary Ann
 57. Harrison, D., printer
 59. Shannon, Wm., pavior
 61. Campbell, James, joiner
                             __________

   2. Bryen, Mrs. J.
   4. Graham, Geo., labourer
   6. Chadzynski, Jos., labourer
   8. Jones, James
 10. Patton, A., carter
 12. Vacant
 14. Fleming, Wm., engineer
 16. Maxwell, R., labourer
 18. Reid, Thos., labourer
 20. Glover, Jos., coach builder
 22. Montgomery, C., coach painter
 24. O'Neill, Sarah
 26. Kelly, John, shoe maker
 28. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 30. Murray, Ann Jane
 32. Crocket, Thos., labourer
 34. Connor, H., labourer
 36. Strickland, W., boiler maker
 38. McCoid, Jas., labourer
 40. Adams, Thos., labourer
 42. Duffin, J., sawyer
 44. Irwin, Jas., labourer
..........Grovefield Street intersects
 46. Reid, John, upholsterer
 48. Larmour, S., brass finisher
 50. McIlroy, Jane
 52. Murray, Catherine
 54. Brown, Hugh, labourer
 56. Tully, M. J.
 58. Tumlinson, S., holder-up
 60. Side door

Springfield Avenue
off Springfield Road

   2. O'Hara, Henry, draper
   4. Neeson, Bernard, carpenter
..........Elliott's Row intersects
 16. McKinley, A., labourer
 17. Webb, John, fireman
 18. Monaghan, Jas., bleacher
 19. Collins, Mrs., grocer
..........Elliott's Row Lower intersects
                        Springfield Cottages
       Brown, Mrs.
       Scullion, Mrs.

Springfield Back Row
off Springfield Row

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Masterson, Wm., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Greenwood, W., labourer
 11. Vacant

Springfield Road
Falls Road to Hannahstown

                             [right hand side]
   1. Carroll, Dr. E. R.
   3. Ballymurphy Dispensary (sub-district) - Dr. Robb, medical officer
   5. Cole, D., watch maker
   7. Hamill, A., inspector G.N.R.
   9. Brennan, John,  R.I.C.
 11. Vacant
 13. Lynas, Margaret
 15. Catherson, R., car owner
 17. Gillen, W., yarn dresser
 19. Boyle, John, violinist
 21. Neeson, Isabella, draper
 23. Davey, John, butcher
25, 27. McGuigan, C. P., publican
..........Colligan Street intersects
 29. Donegan, T., grocer
 31. Beattie, Jno., news agent
 33. McShane, M., dress maker
 35. Johnston, Mrs., laundry
..........Springview Street intersects
 39. Blakely, A. F., butcher
 41. Smith, Jas., house furnisher
 43. Duffy, B., pensioner
 45. Moorehead, F., storeman
..........Malcolmson Street intersects
 47. Donegan, T., spirit grocer
 49. Watt, John, grocer
 51. McGready, Jos., draper
 53. McCullough, J., foreman hackler
 55. McKenna, A., dress maker
 57. Coleman, Annie
 59. Renshaw, John, grocer
 61. Woodside, H., bookkeeper
 63. Burns, H. E., Con. agent
 65. Gilliland, P., cattle dealer
 67. Strain, Alex., librarian
 69. McAuley, D., law clerk
 71. Gorman, Thos., tenter
 73. Ramsden, R. A., moulder
 75. Loughrey, P., pawn broker
       Blackstaff Flax Spinning & Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
131. Mercer, G., winding master
133. Breen, J., plasterer, etc.
135. Gilbey, W. A., Ltd., wine merchants (branch)
..........Dunmore Street intersects
137. Mathers, Mrs.
139. Fleming, Elizabeth
141. Hunter, E., draper
143. Graham, C., flax manager
145. McGeagh, C., provision merchant
147. Graham, S., chemist
..........Oranmore Street intersects
149, 151. Vacant
153. Smith, S. J., sergt. R.I.C.
                           Fairview Terrace
157. Giffen, J., yarn dresser
159. McAvoy, Sarah
161. Carr, Miss
163. Rafferty, J., linen lapper
165. Burland, Mrs.
167. Devine, James
169. McMeekin, Miss
171. McGrady, Elizabeth
173. Taylor, Wm., grocer
175. Faulkner, P., iron turner
177. Rocks, J., school teacher (Mary in 1907)
179. Heathwood, J., foreman cutter
181. McAreavey, J., butcher
183. Springfield Road Post Office - E. Porte, postmaster
185. Irwin, F., draper's assistant
187. Hamill, C., dress maker
189. Connolly, Ptk., publican
..........Kashmir Road intersects
191, 193. Lewis, W. M., druggist
                               Spring Villa
195. Greer, William J.
                            Glenview Terrace
197. McKeown, Jas., manager
199. McKeown, Jno., engineer
201. Herron, George, draper
203. Fulton, J., bookkeeper
205. Mackie, T. F., of Albert Foundry
207. Caithness, W., manager
209. McCracken, J., cloth passer
211. Fforde, W. J., engineering teacher
213. Oakman, E. H., builder
215. Firth, W. A., of Springfield Bleach Works
217. Smyth, W. W., buyer
219. Hill, George Young, Linen manufacturer
                          Springvale House
219. Madden, Bern., mechanic
..........Cupar Street intersects
                              Orient Villas
221. Kelly, Fras., publican
223. Ritchie, H. J., M.B. surgeon
225. Milligan, Alexander
                          George's Terrace
227. McCormick, S., finisher
229. Megarry, J., inland revenue
231. Crooke, J., excise officer
233. George, Mrs.
235. Palmer, W. J., store keeper
237. McCauley, Mrs.
239. Johnston, Annie
241. Miskimmin, W., builder
                           Argyle Crescent
243. Arbuthnot, Hugh, clerk
245. Campbell, W., block printer
247. McDowell, Samuel
249. Halpin, J., telegraph clerk
..........Merkland Street intersects
                             Tate's Terrace
251, 253. Tate, Jno., grocer (A., grocer in 1907)
255. Mitchell, A., iron moulder
257. Vacant
259. Henning, W. J., p.mstr.
261. Rainey, Fras., mechanic
        Vacant ground
273. Reid, Francis, butcher
275. Reid, Francis, butcher
277. Lamb, Miss, draper
279. Vacant
281. Hodgin, A., tailor
283. Nobbs, H. J., confectioner
285. Magee, Wm., grocer
..........Mayo Street intersects
287, 289. O'Hanlon, M., publican
        McKibben, H. & J., Springfield Building Works
        Murphy, Thomas, & Co., Brick Manufacturers
............Springfield Row intersects
        McGladery, S. & Son, brick manufacturers
        Firth, Joseph, & Sons, Ltd., bleachers and finishers
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                            Lorretto Terrace
2, 4. O'Neill, F., publican
   6. Moody, Rose
   8. Leyden, D., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 10. Coleman, John
 12. Johnston, D., clerk
 14. Oliver, Sarah (Hamilton in 1907)
 16. Mulholland, Ellen
 18. Dardis, Thos., commercial traveller
 20. Nolan, M. V., Inland Revenue officer
 22. Nicholson, S. S., assistant superintendent Prudential
 24. O'Reilly, M., flax buyer
 26. Vacant
 28. Maginnis, Jas., clothier
 30. Boyd, Hannah
 32. Springfield Road R.I.C. Barracks - Head Constable, John Magouran
..........Violet Street intersects
                         Mountview Terrace
 34. Taylor, M., spirit grocer
 36. Legg, Thos., baker
 38. McCoyd, S., pawn broker
 40. McKeown, J., insurance agent
..........Crocus Street intersects
 42. Wright, B. J., family grocer
                             Lorretto Ville
 44. Healey, Peter, draper and assurance agent
                           Hughes Terrace
 46. Heaney, Jas. W., manager
 48. McGrath, Henry, draper
 50. McCullough, John
 52. McGowan, J., R.I.C. pensioner
 54. Brennan, Jas., mechanic
 56. Walsh, John
 58. Hunter, J., draughtsman
 60. Timbey, Robert J., printer
 62. McBride, J., coach builder
 64. Murray, Wm., waiter
 66. McWilliams, W. J., hackle maker
 68. Kerrigan, A., music teacher
 70. Downey, Frk., engineer
 72. McKinsey, A., draughtsman
 74. McKevitt, Jas., traveller
 76. Maginnis, P., designer
 78. Ryan, Michl., R.I.C.
 80. Harbinson, R. J., traveller
 82. Montgomery, Mrs.
 84. Reddy, J., time keeper
 86. Connolly, John, grocer
..........Iris Street intersects
                                Edenville
 88. Devine, B., managing director B. Hughes Ltd.
       Model Bakeries - B. Hughes Ltd., millers, bakers & confectioners
122, 124. McKenna, P., spirit grocer (F. in 1907)
..........Springfield Avenue intersects
126. Sinnerton, J., packer
        Elliott, John, & Co., Linen & Cambric Manufacturers; Springfield Weaving Factory
       Albert Foundry - Jas. Mackie & Sons Ltd.
       Travers & Co., Engineers, Millwrights and Machine Makers, Britannia Works
                           Springfield Villas
220. Watson, Thos., engineer
222. Harper, Jas., clerk
224. McBride, S. W., linen manufacturers
        Vacant ground
..........Colinview Street intersects
                         Cairnview Terrace
234. Cupples, Miss, draper
236. Hughes, Jas., clerk
238. Love, Jos., brick layer
240. Graham, B., Orthopaedic & Anatomical mechanicn.
242. Lenaghan, Ann Jane
244. Brennan & Thompson, sgr.
...........Colinward Street intersects
246. Vacant
248. Young, Hugh, engineer
250. Lowry, Wm., traveller
252. Douglas, R., linen lapper
254. White, Jas., clerk
..........Colinpark Street intersects
..........Elswick Street intersects
268, 270. Martin, A., clerk
272. Vacant
274. Tully, S., f'brush maker
276, 278. Vacant
280. McCloud, Anna
282. Barry, D., inspector S.P.C.C.
..........New Street intersects
                        Forth River Terrace
286. Clarke, D., blacksmith
288. Bunting, Allen, tenter
290. Watson, A., bookkeeper
292. Picton, T., Mus.Bac., professor of music
294. Kirk, Robt., manager
296. Cruden, R. L., bookkeeper
298. Bradley, J., telegraph clerk
300. Brown, J., foreman mechanic
302. Vacant
304. Kennedy, Jas., manager
306. Kirk, Geo., engineer
308. Watson, T. W., architect
310. Bradin, J., electrical engineer
312. McClean, J., iron turner
..........Forth River Gardens intersects
314. Vacant
316. McCullough, A., foreman mechanic
318. Elliott, M., labourer (Eliott in 1907)
320. Longmore, H., blacksmith
322. Leckey, R., preparing master
324. Vacant
..........Pollard Street intersects
326. Dickey, Mrs.
328. Uprichard, W. G., foreman
330. Kyle, R. H., linen business
332. Pickford, E., clerk
334. Shaw, Saml., cashier (Geo. W., mechanic in 1907)
336. Cooke, John, engineer
338. Vacant
340. Beattie, Charles, clerk
342. Neill, A., bread server
344. Crosbie, J., spirit grocer
..........Maurice Street intersects
344a. McCartan, J., publican
346. Craig, J. J., labourer
348. Todd, Andrew, labourer
358. Hannin, George
360. Inghan, Mrs., grocer & dairy keeper
                            Leigh Cottages
   1. Cumming, J., carding master
   2. McIlroy, A., bleacher
   3. Mulligan, W. G.
       Springfield Spinning Co. - Cotton Spinners
       Springfield Finishing Co. - Dyers & Finishers
..........Matmouth Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Lynmouth Street intersects
       Stringer & Stevenson, Clonard brick & Estate Co. Ltd.

Springfield Row
from Woodvale Avenue to Springfield Road

   1. Mehaffy, W. J., labourer
   3. Smyth, Wm., labourer
   5. Close, Nelly
   7. Vacant
   9. McCoubrey, W. A., fitter
 11. Pollins, Andw., fireman (Mrs. in 1907)
 13. White, J., labourer
 15. Leckey, J., labourer
 17. Crowe, Jas., beetler
 19. Watt, John
 21. Curran, Sml., labourer
 23. Thompson, A., labourer
 25. Leckey, Mrs.
 27. Hall, Miss
 29. Darcy, Jos., labourer
 31. Kirk, Jno., dairy keeper
 33. Anderson, R., mechanic
 35. Bennett, Jas., labourer
 37. Collins, Hugh, labourer
 39. Vacant
41, 43. Yarr, Jas., grocer
 45. Vacant
 47. Carmichael, W., labourer
 49. Galbraith, S., labourer
 51. George, Mrs.
 53. Blair, Wm., labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Tosh, R., cooper
 59. Sinclair, R., dairy keeper (Mrs. in 1907)
 61. Cooke, T., fireman
 63. Montgomery, W., plumber
 65. Gray, Mrs.
 67. Bell, Alf., labourer
 69. Thompson, W. J., stereo.
 71. Sanderson, Wm. (Saunders, Mrs. in 1907?)
 73. Stewart, J., cotton spinner
 75. Hamill, Mary Jane
 77. Watson, S., labourer
 79. Tinsley, Thos., carter
 81. McCoubrey, J., labourer
       Springfield National School - S. Ramsey, principal
                               __________

   2. Turner, Saml., shoemaker
   4. Kirk, Mrs. (J. B., fitter in 1907)
   6. Welsh, Jos., barman
   8. Walsh, A., house repairer (Mrs. in 1907)
 10. McDowell, E., bleacher
 12. Glass, Wm., fireman
 14. McCutcheon, Mrs.
 16. Kirk, Thos., fireman
 18. O'Hanlon, John, labourer
 20. Dennis, J., cotton spinner
 22. King, William, labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Christie, Miss
 28. Butler, Rose Ann
 30. Martin, Mrs.
 32. Porter, Miss
 34. Spence, A., labourer
 36. Faloon, J., fireman

Springmount Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlon Street

   1. Kelly, James, publican
   3. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
   5. Brownlee, W., brick layer
   7. Longridge, W., labourer
   9. McNeill, Hugh, packer
 11. Gray, Wm., engineer
 13. McIlwaine, M., labourer
 15. McMurray, G., machine pntr
 17. McMurray, G., labourer
 19. Light, Thos., fireman
 21. Morrison, M., boiler maker
 23. Smyth, Frank, seaman
 25. Mulholland, Mrs.
 27. Armstrong, W. J., van driver
 29. Gray, David, labourer
 31. Armstrong, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Nelson, Miss, shirt maker
   4. Lockhart, Jas., carter
   6. McCoy, S., labourer
   8. Templeton, Geo., moulder
 10. Vacant
 12. Gilmore, Jos., mechanic
 14. Breen, Eliza Jane
 16. Gaw, D., french polisher
 18. Jordan, Agnes
 20. Bell, Rainey, labourer
 22. Shilliday, R., labourer
 24. Stafford, John, foreman
 26. McKee, Robt., coachman
 28. Irvine, Margaret
 30. McSherry, Selina
 32. Thompson, Mrs.
 34. Simpson, W., saddler
 36. Hyland, Thos., butcher

Springvale Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

   1. McCallum, S., flax dresser
   3. Martin, Thos., labourer
   5. Porter, John, carpenter
   7. Stewart, John, wood turner
       Ballysillan Brick Company - J. McConnell, caretaker
                                __ ________

       Vacant ground

Springview Street
Waterford Street to Springfield Road

   1. McKnight, Joseph
   3. Murphy, Thomas
   5. Ward, Patk., labourer
   7. Cummings, Mrs.
   9. Vacant
 11. Moore, L., labourer
 13. Lowe, Thos., fitter
 15. Hefferon, Danl., labourer
 17. McGarvey, Jas., polisher
 19. McKenna, Bessie
 21. McGonnell, Jos., hackler
 23. Anderson, Pk., labourer
 25. Geddis, Geo., labourer
 27. McConville, Pk., labourer
 29. Callighan, Hugh
 31. Martin, J., stone cutter
 33. Lavery, Pk., labourer
 35. McLarnon, Rose
 37. Quarry, J., labourer
 39. Walsh, F., labourer
 41. Butler, Mrs.
 43. Burns, Jas., labourer
 45. Evans, Mrs.
 47. O'Neill, Mrs.
 49. Craney, Jane (Thos., weaver in 1907)
 51. Magee, Frank
 53. McCabe, Mrs.
 55. Hayes, Mrs.
 57. Side door
                              __________

   2. McPeak, Jas., pavior
   4. Hillis, Jas., labourer
   6. Mullan, Elizabeth
   8. Kelly, Mary
 10. Boyle, Joseph
 12. Neeson, Mary
 14. Ward, Pk., mechanic
 16. Scanlon, Ed., labourer
 18. Murphy, Thos., labourer
 20. Watson, James, hackler
 22. Hatton, D., labourer
 24. Jervis, Thos., labourer
 26. McKee, W. J., labourer
 28. Ferran, John
 30. Martin, Wm., carpenter (Miss in 1907)
 32. Farnin, Anna
 34. Sealy, D., rougher
 36. Clarke, John
 38. McMurray, Thos., labourer
 40. McKenna, Miss
 42. Maguire, Patrick, (Rose in 1907)
44, 46. Crawford, J., plasterer
 48. Beresford, James
 50. Boyle, Jos., labourer
 52. Teer, J., flax dresser

Spruce Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

                              [right hand side]
   1. McIvor, Mrs.
   3. Higginson, H., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Campbell, J., van man
   9. McMullan, J., boot maker
 11. Kyle, John, packer
 13. Walker, Mrs.
 15. Nugent, Robert
 17. Archer, A., tram conductor
 19. Posner, Sidney, baker
 21. Hanna, H., storeman
 23. Magill, Mrs.
 25. Ross, Robt., labourer
 27. Barnes, Frederick
 29. Breakey, I., labourer
 31. Ferguson, R., grocer
 33. Dowdall, T., packer
 35. Hopkins, Mrs.
 37. Matier, W., carpenter
 39. Herron, D., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Blamers, Wm., labourer
 45. Hayes, Mary
 47. Spence, T., stone polisher
 49. McMaster, T., coachman
 51. McCorry, Mrs.
 53. Neeson, Mrs.
 55. McGuire, J., cattle dealer
 57. Creighton, Eliza
 59. McCalla, Thos., carter
 61. Murray, Robert, carter
 63. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. Bullock, T., shoe maker (Mrs. in 1907)
   4. Boyd, Moses, labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Graham, Miss
 10. Miller, Thos., linen lapper
 12. Kirkpatrick, J., porter
 14. Ferguson, John, caulker
 16. Steele, Robt., coachman
 18. Dowie, Mary
 20. McCandless, Mrs.
20½. White, Jas., painter
 22. White, Geo., carter
 24. Doole, F., night watchman
 26. Ballantyne, Emma
 28. Daly, Thomas, tailor
 30. Silcock, Mrs. (Silcock, Geo., rivetter in 1908 @ 28)
 32. Mooney, R., cabinet maker
 34. Traill, W. J., wire worker
 36. Bruce, Mrs.
 38. O'Neill, Wm., gas stoker
 40. Aikenhead, Alex., chef
 42. Eadie, Robt., grocer
 44. Vacant
 46. Paisley, Mrs.
 48. Kerr, Joseph, labourer
 50. McCarroll, J., quay labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 52. Stewart, Wm., tailor
 54. Meakin, A., warehouseman
 56. Shannon, J., paper stainer
 58. Gilbert, Geo., clerk
 60. Watson, Thos., labourer
 62. Kennedy, Mrs.
 64. Donaghy, Miss
 66. Side door

Stanfield Court
off Eliza Street

eight small houses

Stanfield Street
Verner Street to Stewart Street

1, 3. Branagh, J. H., publican
   5. McDonnel, E., fowl dealer
   7. McMeekin, Mrs.
   9. McKnight, D., labourer
 11. Kerley, Ann Jane
 13. Dyar, Mrs.
 15. Williamson, Jos., labourer
 17. Kelly, J., stableman
 19. Branney, J., labourer
 21. McCann, Thos., labourer
 23. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 25. Flinn, Robt., labourer
 27. McStravick, John, carter
29, 31. McDonald, J., fowl dealer
33, 35. McCarthy, A. (side door)
..........Welsh Street intersects
 37. Hunter, D., labourer
 39. Trainor, P., labourer
 41. Hanvey, A., labourer
 43. Crean, Wm., van driver
 45. Mount, Mrs.
 47. Brannen, Miss
..........Staunton Street intersects
 49. Jenkins, Jas., painter
 51. Britton, T., baker
 53. Malloy, C., labourer
 55. Dougan, P., pastry baker (Bern. in 1907)
 57. McGuinness, A., van driver
 59. McBennett, J., carter
 61. Toner, Frank, plasterer
 63. Corey, Jos., packer
 65. Beattie, T., horse dealer
 67. Norton, J., labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. McGuirk, Jas., tailor
 73. McAllister, A., stableman
 75. Devlin, Wm., millwright
 77. Devlin, Margaret
 79. Killen, Mrs.
 81. Geddis, James, plasterer
 83. Linden, J., labourer
 85. McGuiness, B., labourer
 87. McKenna, P., labourer
 89. McMullan, Patk., labourer
 91. McGuigan, Geo., carter
 93. Moran, Mrs.
 95. Murphy, Ann
 97. Kelly, Hugh, labourer
 99. Conlon, Jos., hodman
101. McLarnon, W. J., carter
103. Nolan, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Rooney, W. (side door)
   4. Hopkins, L., machinist
   6. McKnight, Mrs.
..........Stanfield Court intersects
   8. Oprey, Mrs., grocer
 10. Macauley, Jane
 12. Morgan, H., butcher
 14. Cochrane, J., labourer
 16. McIlvenny, B., labourer
 18. Nelson, Hugh, shoe maker
 20. McCartan, P., fowl dealer
 22. Kelly, Patk., labourer
 24. Devlin, D., railway guard
 26. Murray, Patk., labourer
 28. Haughey, J., labourer
 30. McCoubrey, Miss, fowl dealer
 32. Carroll, P., boot and shoe maker
 34. Hamill, John, moulder
..........Welsh Street intersects
 36. McAnally, S., carter
 38. McKenna, Miss, smoother
 40. Kelly, C., bottler
 42. McCartney, H., fowl dealer
 44. Allen, Miss
 46. Teggart, Frank, labourer
 48. Bannon, Jas., labourer
 50. Quaid, Mrs.
 52. Devenny, D., labourer
 54. Savage, Wm., labourer
 56. Boyd, D., labourer
 58. Crean, Kate, fowl dealer
 60. Kelly, John, bottler
 62. Pollock, J., labourer
 64. McWilliams, Mrs.
 66. Greenlies, Patk., labourer
 68. Linden, Jos., trimmer
 70. Cullen, F., labourer
 72. Neeson, Mrs., dealer
 74. Towey, Mrs.
 76. McCabe, P., cooper
 78. Cox, Thos., labourer
 80. Swales, H., boiler maker
       Robson's cattle auction mart (side door)

Stanhope Street
Old Lodge Road to Clifton Street

   1. McFadden, Mrs.
   3. Histey, Has., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Branagh, Jas., carter
   9. Murphy, Mrs.
 11. Shortt, Jas., rougher
 13. Walsh, Robt., labourer
 15. Fisher, Patk., carter
 17. Connor, Geo., tailor
 19. Curtis, J., dealer
 21. Morley, J., brick layer
 23. Side door
 25. Maxwell, T., labourer
 27. Allen, Rose
 29. McBride, J., carter
 31. Burns, Ann
 33. Hickey, Wm., labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Niblock, Maggie
 39. Cox, Mrs.
 41. Tinsdale, Geo.
 43. Crawford, Mary
 45. McGallen, John, labourer
..........Wall Street intersects
47. 49. Domestic Mission Church
 51. McAllister, T., carpenter (Sarah, school teacher in 1907)
 53. McKenna, J., general jobber
 55. Mallon, Wm., baker
       Stanhope Street N.S. - Principals, W. H. Haslett, E. Service; caretaker, Mrs. Briggs
..........Regent Street intersects
                              __________

2, 4, 6. Side door
   8. Mallon, E., labourer
 10. Brennan, Sarah
 12. McCoy, John, carpenter
 14. Vacant
 16. McWhinney, Alex., labourer
 18. Owens, Mchl., plasterer
 20. McMenamy, Mrs.
 22. Varnick, P., labourer
 24. Croughan, Jas., labourer
 26. Crossan, J.
 28. Kelly, Edw., labourer
 30. Keenan, John, tailor
 32. Gilmore, Henry, dealer
 34. Burns, Jas., labourer (Jane in 1907)
 36. Burns, M., labourer
 38. Walsh, Sarah
 40. Murphy, J., mattress maker
 42. McKeown, D., labourer
 44.Clawson, Wm., compositor
 46. Dunn, Miss
48, 50. Vacant
 52. Bradford, J., vitriol maker
 54. Millar, J., book binder
 56. Douglas, Wm., mechanic
 58. King, F., tailor
60, 62. Lavery, H., publican
..........Wall Street intersects
 64. Murray, Mrs.
 66. Boyle, John, labourer
 68. Martin, John, painter
 70. Rogan, Michl., bar man
 72. Mathewson, J., carpenter
 74. Cox, William, pensioner
 76. Harris, Jane
..........Unity Street intersects
 78. McCreesh, Patk., publican
 80. McLean, R., provision merchant
 82. Boyd, Miss, shirt and collar maker
 84. Bell, R., rivetter
 86. Hull, M. J., grocer
 88. Clarke, Robt., van man

Stanley Lane
off Little York Street

   1. Harrison, Wm., labourer
   2. Patterson, Mary
   3. Heany, Jas., carter
   4. Galway, John, labourer
   5. Tingle, Jane
   6. Fee, Jno., labourer

Stanley Place
off Little York Street

   1. Herbert, Mary
   3. Johnston, Luke
   5. McIlvenny, Wm., painter
   7. Dickson, George
   9. McKee, John, carter
                               __________

   2. McKee, M., labourer
   4. McKee, Samuel, fireman
   6. McVeigh, Jas., labourer
   8. Coyde, Mrs.
 10. McNeilly, Jas., labourer

Stanley Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Wallace, Mrs., grocer
   3. Harbinson, J., labourer
   5. Cotter, J., hackle setter
   7. Bowles, Isaac, labourer
   9. Fowler, Jas., labourer
 11. Nicholl, W. J., shoe maker
 13. Black, Margaret
 15. Nicholl, Robt., shoe maker
 17. Campbell, D., fireman
 19. Black, Thos., carter
 21. Irwin, Chas., labourer
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Campbell, T., cabinet maker
..........Wylie Street intersects
29, 31. Graham, J., spirit grocer
33 to 39. Vacant
 41. Dawson, J., labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Williamson, J., painter
 47. Marshall, J., grocer
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
 49. Rea, Eliza
 51. Straub, L., watch maker
 53. Cairns, Jas., mason
 55. Reynolds, R., checker
 57. Greer, Adw., labourer
 59. Abernethy, Jas., labourer
 61. Whitten, Geo., mason
                               __________

   2. Cupples, Thos., labourer
   4. Briggs, W. J., labourer
   6. Clugston, W. J., carter
   8. Harbinson, Adam, labourer
 10. Jones, Mrs.
 12. Shannon, Catherine
 14. King, Geo., labourer
 16. Boyle, Wm., driller
 18. Vacant
 20. Elcock, Robt., carter
 22. Vacant
 24. Todd, Robt., labourer
26 to 30. Vacant
 32. Graham, Saml., labourer
 34. Moore, Christina
 36. Overand, Ann
 38. Pike, Eliza, grocer
..........Cullingtree Street intersects
 40. Fluke, Jane
 42. McCoy. Wm., labourer
 44. Hodgenson, J., carter
 46. Cranston, Jos., plater

Station Road
from Holywood Road to County Down Railway
Strandtown

                              [right hand side]
                                 Iveagh Villa
       McGuinness, Patrick
                                   Ardeen
       McIlroy, James, linen merchant (Miss Mary in 1907)
                           Seaview Terrace
   1. Vacant
       Sydenham Railway Station - H. McDonald, station master
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                 The Den
       Wolff, Gustav Wilhelm, M.P.
                              Sabra House
       Gorman, F. G. S., house furnisher
..........Palmerston Road intersects
                          Sandringham Villas
   1. Minnis, Wm., gardener
   2. Dudley, A. H., brewing agent
   3. Hayden, Alex.
                                Oxford Villas
   1. Keiller, Wm., damask designer
   2. McWilliams, Mrs.
                                 Eton Villa
       Gibson, Wm.
                            Cambridge Villas
   1. McDowell, A., H.M. Customs
   2. McMeechan, J., bookkeeper
                              Norfolk Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. Rea, Jos., commission agent
                            Canterbury Villas
       Calvert, W. J., superintendent Griffin Wards
       McIlveen, J., foreman cutter
                                 Shorefield
       Moodie, J. M., plater
       Rainey, James

Station Street
Bridge End to Queen's Quay

   3. Craig, J., Eureka restaurant
   7. Adams, James E., bird and seed dealer
   9. Vacant
 11. The Towing Co. Ltd.
 13. Farlie & Jack, grocers
..........Middlepath Street intersects
 15. Doyle, F., publican
 17. Davidson, R., refreshments
 19. Boyd, Miss, refreshments
 21. Curran, E., refreshments
25, 27. McConvey, W., publican
        Belfast and County Down Railway Terminus - James Pinion, manager; T. J. Brittain, secretary
                                __________

   2. Barkley, W. M., & Sons, coal depot
       Craig, Hugh, & Co., coal depot
       Adams, Mrs., coffee stand

Staunton Street
off Eliza Street

   1. Henry, J., glazier
   3. Hughes, J., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Mooney, H., coach builder
   9. Patterson, D., lighterman
..........Campbell's Place intersects
 11. Boland, John, labourer
 13. Erne, John, carter
 15. Hannan, C., printer
 17. McNamara, C., seaman
                                __________

   2. Lyons, Geo., grocer
   4. Savage, Rose Ann
   6. Garrett, John, car driver
   8. Dodds, J., labourer
 10. Ferris, John, watchman
 12. McCoubrey, R., painter
..........Keegan Street intersects
 14. McLaughlin, J., bottler
 16. Garrett, Lydia
 18. Bright, Jas., carter
 20. Cooper, J., horse shoer
 22. McNally, Frank, bottler

Steam Mill Lane
Gamble Street to Corporation Square

   1. Side door
   3. McCauley, Patk., labourer
   5. McDonald, W. J., porter
7, 9, 11. Doran & Co., bonded warehouses, Stack D; office, 7 Corporation Square
 15. Strelford, H., storeman (Stedford, H., storeman in 1907)
 17. Wordie & Co., Stores
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Stabling yard
   6. Stack, James
8 to 16. Back entrance
 18. Scott, W. H., cattle dealer
 20. Store
 22. Cosgrove, Eliza
 24. Gourley, Jas., labourer
 26. Bell, Wm., labourer
..........Bradford Square intersects
 28. Drummin, Hy., labourer
 30. Beggs, Samuel, labourer
 32. Tomelty, Wm., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Martin, Mary Ann

Steel's Court
off Hamill Street

   1. Brown, Wm., labourer
   3. Calligan, B., labourer
   5. Rooney, T., labourer
                                __________

   2. Herbert, J., army pensioner
   4. McIvor, James, labourer
   6. McCrory, M., dealer

Steel Street
Hamill Street to Lettuce Hill

   1. Colligan, Patk., carter (Bridget in 1907)
   2. McMahon, Peter, labourer

Steen's Row
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Heaney, T., market gardener
   2. Wright, S., flax dresser
   3. Clelland, M. J.
   4. Whiteside, W. J., flax dresser
   5. Kerr, G., despatch clerk
   6. Gourley, T., labourer
   7. Hawthorn, J., rope maker
   8. Black, John, labourer
 8a. Erdis, R., fireman
   9. Hogg, Matilda
 10. Clelland, R., labourer
 11. Vacant
 12. Todd, Geo., painter
 13. Crangles, Sarah
 14. Dornan, Henry, labourer
 15. Vacant
 16. Venters, J., boiler maker
 17. Mulhern, D., labourer
 18. Crangle, Robt., labourer
 19. Hamilton, Mrs.
 20. McCann, John, labourer
21 to 23. Vacant
 24. Kelpic, G., brick layer
 25. Mulhern, John, labourer
 26. Herbert, Wm., labourer
 27. Smith, R., spinning master
 28. Mulgrew, Sarah
 29. Dillon, P., labourer
 30. Vacant
 31. Leonard, F., labourer
 32. Brennan
 33. Todd, Mrs.
 34. Hood, Mary
 35. Vacant
 36. Dobbin, John, labourer
 37. Reid, Wm., rougher
 38. Gilmore, John, labourer

Steen's Back Row
off Steen's Row

   9. Christie, H., labourer
 10. Magill, Annie
 11. Gillespie, Mary
 12. Crooks, Julia
 13. Devell, Mary Ann
 14. Bradley, Eliza Jane
 15. Gilmour, E. J., oiler
 16. Newman, Mrs.
 17. Courtis, John, labourer
 18. Burns, E., labourer
 19. Donnelly, Mary

Steen Street
off Skegoniel Avenue

 11. McGrath, J., brick layer
 13. O'Haire, Annie
 15. Hamilton, Jno., labourer
 17. Fee, John, flax dresser
 19. Leckey, W. J., carter
 21. McAreavey, Mrs.
                                __________

 12. McKean, John, labourer
 14. Gough, Jas., labourer
 16. Gough, John, carter
 18. Connolly, Wm., carter
 20. O'Hanlon, Jas., brick layer
 22. Hood, A., brick layer

Stephen Street
Kent Street to Little Donegall Street

       Marsh & Co., stables - Samuel McMeekin, caretaker
       National Club - Carlile, Robt., caretaker
                                __________

   2. McKinney, Jas., pig dealer
   4. Robinson, Mrs.
   6. McLaverty, C., hotel porter
   8. Foley, T., soap maker
 10. McAliister, Patk., tailor (McAllister)
 12. Connor, M., pipe maker
 14. Hanberry, John, dealer
 16. Carlile, R., mattress maker

Stewart Street
Eliza Street to East Bridge Street

   2. Mannery, John, inspector Great Northern Railway (Ireland) Central Branch
   4. Hart, Thos., brick layer
   6. Ferguson, Mrs. (Thomas, clerk in 1907)
   8. Braney, Rose, grocer
..........Keegan Street intersects
 10. Baker, E. J., check clerk
 12. McMahon, Annie
 14. Branney, Miss, dress maker
 16. White, Maria
..........Stanfield Street intersects
       Robson's Cattle Auction Mart

Stockman's Court
off Nelson Street

two small houses

Stockman's Lane
Lisburn Road to Falls Road

                             [right hand side]
                          Balmoral Cemetery
                             Meadow Lands
       Rankin, John A., salesman
                           Meadow Cottage
       Hanley, John, caretaker Balmoral Cemetery
                        Colin View Cottages
   1. Grant, Saml., confectioner
   2. Watters, Robert, labourer
   3. Collins, D.
   4. Spence, Geo., labourer
   5. Thompson, J., labourer
   6. Wylie, W., iron moulder
   7. Lockhart, T. J., bleacher
   8. Watters, Wm., labourer
        Two new houses
   1. Price, T., builder
   2. Vacant
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Balmoral Railway Station - R. Robinson, stationmaster
       Balmoral Protestant Male Industrial School - David McDowell, manager; Miss Nellie Cooper, matron; A. Hutton, gardener
       Gibson, J., land steward
       Fairley, W., labourer
       Model brick and Terra Cotta Works Ltd. - Chas. H. Lynas, manager
                                Mar Lodge
       Lynas, Chas. H., brick contractor
                            Riversdale Terrace
   1. Barron, Mrs.
   2. Cassidy, W., spirit merchant
   3. Jackson, Thos., tailor

Stonyford Street
off Albertbridge Road

   1. Bowden, George
   3. Irvin, Mrs.
   5. Waters, Wm., mariner
   7. Morgan, P., labourer
   9. Patterson, R., moulder
 11. Withers, Jas., sawyer
 13. McNeill, John, labourer
 15. Campbell, Jas., clerk
 17. Vacant
 19. Wylie, John, cooper
 21. Vacant
 23. Baird, Edward, clerk
 25. Beattie, Martin, plumber
 27. Morton, E.
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Devine, C., cabinet maker
 35. Massey, Mrs.
 37. Vacant
 39. Donnelly, T., groom
                               __________

   2. Bowers, Robt., labourer
   4. McDonald, A., joiner
   6. Mulholland, William
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Loughrey, R., bread server
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Nesbitt, David, baker
 20. Vacant
 22. Fisher, Mrs.
 24. Murray, Mrs.
 26. Millar, Chas., joiner
 28. Gordan, Robt., plater
 30. Allison, John
 32. Rodgers, Mrs.
 34. McDonald, Henry
 36. Vacant
 38. Sullivan, Robt., labourer
 40. Smith, Robert, plater
 42. McKenzie, Mary
 44. Dodds, Mrs.
 46. Crilly, Robert
 48. McKibbin, T., shipwright
 50. Lindsay, Mrs.
 52. Malcolm, J., engineer

Stormount Lane
off Albertbridge Road

       Dunbar, Wm., carpenter, etc.
       Smith, Edw., shoeing forge

Stormount Street
Albertbridge Road to Frank Street

   1. Smyth, Edwd., blacksmith
   3. Dick, Mary
   5. Lee, Francis, engineer
   7. Kingon, G., blacksmith
   9. Glover, Saml., iron turner
 11. Vance, W., boot maker
 13. Vacant
15, 17, 19. Melville & Co. (Branch), funeral undertakers and posting establishment - A. Burnett, manager
 21. Dunlop, Jas., carter
 23. Shaw, H., potato dealer
                                __________

   2. Holywood, Saml., carter
   4. Burnett, A., manager (see 15, 17, 19 above)
   6. Noble, Mrs., milliner, etc.
   8. Ferrett, Wm., engineer
 10. Fenning, F., cabinet maker
 12. McCracken, Abigail
 14. Adams, Hugh, driver
 16. Harland, Jane

Stranmillis Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Patton, W., sec. Belfast Linen Handkerchief Co.
   3. Vacant
   5. Adams, John, printer
   7. Torbett, Mrs.
   9. Rusk, John
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Spence, R., national teacher
17 to 21. Vacant
 23, Ardis, R., postal official
 25. Allen, Mrs.
                                __________

   2. Morton, W. E., auctioneer
   4. Carrothers, Nathaniel, clerk
   6. McGowan, Mrs.
   8. Donaldson, D., salesman
 10. Sutherland, Mrs.
 12. Woodhouse, Mrs.
 14. Dowling, J., plumber
 16. Wilson, J. T., telegraph clerk
 18. Green, Percy, Customs
 20. Swanston, S. F., musician
 22. Fletcher, Saml., clerk
 24. Caldwell, Mrs.
 26. Wells, Mrs.
 28. Everest, Ernest
 30. Vacant
 32. Charleton, Mrs. L.
 34. Vacant
 36. Coulson, Miss
 38. Wellwood, R., ironmonger
       Vacant ground
 66. Smith, R., linen lapper
 68. Thompson, J., photographer
 70. Pollins, Wm., foreman brick layer
                               Lagan Cottage
       Thompson, T., dairyman

Stranmillis Park
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Gass, J. H., cycle agent
   3. Allen, Thos., linen lapper
                                __________

 2a. McKay, Wm., clerk
   2. Forde, J., boot manufacturer
   4. Heaney, Wm., foreman
   6. Patterson, Dickson
   8. Fryer, James, draper
 10. Mell, J., asphalt manufacturer
 12. Gleddle, W. A., manager
 14. Bingham, Mrs.
 16. Duncan, Mrs.
 18. Vacant

Stranmillis Road
Botanic Gardens to Beaumont

                              [right hand side]
   3. Gillespie, J. P., commercial traveller
   5. Hughes, M., draper
   7. Cullen, W. J., clerk
   9. Gorman, Mrs.
 11. Aston, Thos., commercial traveller
 13. Hardy, S., linen merchant
 15. Vacant
 17. Adair, H. A., printer
                               Moormount
 19. Hamilton, R., sec., water office
                                 Earlsfort
 31. Phillips, Mrs.
 33. Wann, Mrs. Jane
                           Earlsfort Terrace
 35. Armstrong, Mrs.
 37. Beatty, Mrs. Ann
 39. Forbes, J., handkerchief manufacturer
 41. Allerdice, Elizabeth (Allerdyce in 1907) (Alderdice)
 43. Bramwell, Miss H.
 45. Johnston, Elizabeth
 47. Lilburn, Jane
                                 Eisleben
       Scott, J., oil merchant
..........Chlorine Gardens intersects
                              Sandymount
   1. Whitley, S., warehouseman
   2. McConnell, Dr., N.O., M.B., B.A., L.A.H., Dublin
   3. Vacant
   4. Leister, E. B., grocer
..........St. Ive's Gardens intersects
       Vacant ground
..........St. Alban's Gardens intersects
                          Mount Edgcumbe
   1. Love, T., supt. Prudential Assurance Co.
   2. Dunwoody, Amelia
   3. Boyle, Wm. J., artist
   4. Warwick, Margaret
   5. Ireland, Jas., manufacturer
   6. Vacant
   7. Eccles, Matilda
..........Sandymount Street intersects
                           Summerhill House
       Vacant
                           Summerhill Lodge
       Sefton, Robt., gardener
..........Mount Pleasant intersects
                          Stranmillis House
       Vacant
                        Stranmillis Cottages
   1. McClelland, J., labourer
   2. Parker, J., labourer
       McMullan, M., labourer
       Donnelly, Mrs.
       Watson, T., commission agent
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Friars Bush Cemetery - Patk. Conlon, caretaker
       Vacant ground
..........Landseer Street intersects
                             Bellevue Park
   6. Clements, W. T., school inspector
   8. Bannister, P., inland revenue
 10. Vacant
 12. Green, Thos., chemist
 14. Bethune, J.
 16. Matthews, H. K., tea merchant
..........Elaine Street intersects
                          Beaufort Buildings
 18. Wright, J., commercial traveller
 20. Reynolds, Alexander
 22. McMurtry, W. J., manager
 24. McDowell, T.P.
 26 Gelston, Mrs.
 28. Kerr, Saml., manager (Mrs. Isabella in 1907)
..........Pretoria Street intersects
       Vacant ground
                              Druimchaein
 40. Watt, Alex., commission agent
 42. Ward, Mrs.
 44. McLean, Mrs.
 46. McCarthy, John (Miss in 1907)
..........Stranmillis Gardens intersects
                               Aldersyde
 48. Allen, W. P., clerk
                               Hesseville
 50. Dudgeon, J. H., chemist
                                Beneva
 52. Wylie, John, demonstrator in physics, Queen's College, Belfast
 54. Dodds, Robt. Wm., missionary to the adult deaf and dumb
 56. Kane, J., warehouseman (Kain, Joseph, watchman in 1907)
 58. Crothers, M., grocer
..........Stranmillis Park intersects
       Stranmillis Mission Hall
       Vacant ground
..........Sandhurst intersects
       Vacant ground
       Houses in course of erection
..........Stranmillis Street intersects
                        Chilworth Buildings
   1. Vacant
   2. Graham, Mrs.
   3. Vacant
   4. Armstrong, C. D., manager
   5. Vacant
   6. Tierney, J., inland revenue officer
   7. Millar, Jos., tea merchant
   8. Vacant
   9. Pickford, George
 10. Vacant
 11. Kingsmill, W. H.
 12. Vacant
 13. Sprott, Sydney
..........Ridgeway Street intersects
       McGee, Annie, spirit grocer (P., spirit grocer in 1907)
       Two houses vacant
       Stranmillis bottle works - Wright, David & Co. Ltd
                                   Dunesk
       Wright, David
                                 Laganvale
       Campbell, R., caretaker
       Belfast Boat Club - Tregenna, C., caretaker
       Taylor, M., caretaker
       Winter, W., gardener
                            Lockview House
       Allen, H., laundryman
       Laganvale Estate Brick & Terra Cotta Works Ltd. - H. R. Vaughan, Managing Director
       Laganvale Fibre Syndicate - Town Office, 6 Royal Avenue
       Patent Vulcanite Roofing & Asphalte Co. Ltd. - R. Glendinning, managing director
                                  Ash Grove
       Vaughan, H. R., manager
                                Rose Cottage
       Mauld, J., paper maker
                                 Laganvale
       Ferguson, James
       Malone Golf Club - C. H. Harden, secretary
       Sloan, S., labourer
       McConnell, Jas., gardener
       Dornan, John, farmer
       Jackson, Wm., gardener
       Poots, W., gardener

Stranmillis Street
off Stranmillis Road

   1. McAuley, J., packing case maker
       Three houses in course of erection

Stratheden Street
Upper Lepper Street to Halliday's Road

   1. Greene, E., spirit grocer
   3. Davidson, Wm., joiner
   5. Fitzpatrick, W., porter
   7. Brown, Wm., labourer
   9. Huston, B., laundress
 11. Caffrey, J., carpenter
 13. McGee, H., rivetter
 15. Mandeville, M., french polisher
 17. Hamilton, Agnew, carpenter
 19. McNulty, A., painter
 21. Morgan, R., french polisher
 23. Jordan, Catherine
 25. McCauley, H., shipwright
 27. Woods, John, porter
 29. Henderson, John, tailor
 31. Moore, Wm., coachman
 33. Crilly, Jas., iron moulder
 35. McGuffin, Mrs.
 37. McKeown, Jas., carpenter
 39. Forbes, Robt., harbour constable
 41. Beattie, Mrs.
  "    McDonnell, W. R., c'maker
 43. McAtamney, Daniel, clerk
 45. Sloan, J., shopman
 47. Toal, Robt., carpenter
 49. Fletcher, Alex., store keeper
 51. Prenter, Mrs.
 53. Ewing, T. W., brass founder
..........Edlingham Street intersects
 55. Millar, Wm. J., shoe maker
 57. McClay, Miss Jane
 59. Simms, Rachel
 61. Donnolly, John, tailor
 63. Lockheart, R., R.I.C. (Lockhart)
 69. Blackbourne, J., car inspector
 71. Rodgers, T., brass finisher
 73. McDowell, W., engineer
 75. Smith, Mary
 77. Harper, Jas., tinsmith
 79. Connolly, M.
 81. Griffith, Robt., porter
 83. Walker, Wm., joiner
 85. Guest, Miss
 87. Maynes, Robt., manager
 89. Hagan, Charlotte
 91. Bodels, Margaret
 93. Nolan, Peter, R.I.C.
 95. McCrea, W. T., bank messenger
 97. Stewart, John, merchant
 99. Duncan, Jas.
101. Murney, P., joiner
103. McConnell, Mrs. (Miss A., midwife in 1907)
105. Beatty, Thos., labourer
107. Sloan, J., cabinet maker
109. Cassidy, J., detective R.I.C.
111. Miller, R., linen lapper
113. McKee, J., insurance agent
115. Boomer, Wm., clerk
117. Ward, Wm., pensioner (John, R.I.C. in 1907)
                              __________

                              Bern Terrace
   2. McMullan, Mrs.
   4. Goodman, Miss
   6. Thompson, J., labourer
   8. Watson, Wm., cabinet maker
 10. Hazzard, J., shopman
 12. Marks, John, painter
 14. Lynch, Susan
 16. Gillen, W. J., carpenter
 18. Whelan, D., pensioner
 20. Mulholland, E., railway porter
 22. Hamilton, J., coachman
 24. Pimley, John, tailor
 26. Connor, Wm., joiner
 28. McCann, John, labourer
 30. Jordan, Saml., labourer
 32. Adamson, S., weaver
 34. Hughes, John, labourer
 36. Hill, John, hackler
 38. Stewart, R., spinning master
 40. Earl, S., medical staff corps
 42. McFarland, J., labourer
 44. Donnelly, Patk., seaman
 46. Vacant
 48. Thompson, Saml., tailor
..........Edlingham Street intersects
 50. Farrell, Mrs., grocer
 52. O'Brien, Paul
 54. Morrison, R., tinsmith
 56. Gerathy, C. J., telegraphist
 58. McAlister, R., traveller
 60. Hume, J., joiner
 62. Stevenson, J., artisan
 64. Graham, Barry, fitter
 66. McDade, Mrs. Margaret
 68. Parker, T., marble mason
 70. Gilpin, W. R., tenter
 72. Lemon, J., iron moulder
 74. Hanna, C., hair dresser
 76. Wylie, S., confectioner
 78. Agnew, James, carpenter
 80. Cosgrave, Mrs.
 82. Gibbons, J. J., sgt. R.I.C.
 84. Perry, Thos., pensioner (Ellen in 1907)
 86. Foster, Jos., watch maker
 88. Booth, H., draughtsman
 90. Dowdy, J. W., grocer's assistant
 92. Torrens, Miss, dress maker
 94. Clougherty, J., brush maker
 96. Howard, Saml., clerk
 98. Strange, S., traveller
100. Morrison, Alex., fitter
102. Loughlin, J., shipwright
104. McCoy, Catherine
114. Riddell, F., plumber

Stroud Street
off Sandy Row

1, 3. Side door
   5. Petticrew, Thomas
   7. Macaulay, J., car owner
   9. Trimble, W., grocer
                               __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. McGuffick, H., labourer
   8. Robinson, H., labourer
 10. McBride, D., insurance collector
 12. Moore, Wilson, painter
 14. Shannon, Wm., grocer
 16. Vacant

Sturgeon Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Blair, Jas., labourer
   5. Scott, R., brick layer
   7. Wilson, C., cloth finisher
   9. Chambers, W., labourer
 11. McCullough, W., labourer
 13. Kyles, Geo., carter
 15. Bradshaw, John, fitter
 17. Davidson, J., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Reddick, A., range setter
                               __________

   2. Geddis, Jemima
   4. McKee, Miss
   6. Bell, J., labourer (Saml., labourer in 1907)
   8. McFetridge, H., labourer
 10. Shaw, David, labourer
 12. Hinds, W., labourer
 14. Kilpatrick, J., labourer
 16. Brown, Wm., dealer
 18. Carter, Mrs.
 20. Jenkins, J., labourer
 22. Watson, R., labourer

Sugarfield Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

   1. Coulter, J., mechanic (Mrs. in 1907)
   9. Wellington, W., spinning master
 11. Murdock, Thos., labourer
 13. Crawford, J., labourer
 15. Irvine, Catherine
 17. Ashe, R. J., labourer
 19. Scott, Jas., painter
 21. Watson, C., labourer
 23. Johnston, Margaret
 25. Hadden, F., labourer
 27. Mackey, Wm., traveller
 29. Mackey, Wm., moulder
 31. Moore, Rachel, spirit grocer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 33. Harvey, James, miller
 35. Lowry, John, fireman
 37. Gordon, Jas., grinder
 39. Gracey, John, seaman
 41. Matthews, J., labourer
 43. Allen, Thos., labourer
 45. Millar, John, labourer (Annie in 1907)
 47. Connolly, Thos., labourer
 49. McComb, A., labourer
 51. McClure, H., labourer
 53. Boreland, Robt., labourer
 55. Kidd, Chas., labourer
 57. Morrison, John, labourer
 59. Kempton, R., gateman
 61. McKnight, R., van driver
 63. Luney, John, labourer
 65. Edgar, J., weaver
 67. Rea, Joseph, labourer
 69. Huston, Andw., labourer
 71. Berry, Thos., plater
 73. Keenan, John, carter
 75. Edgar, D., weaver
 77. Jones, John, oiler
 79. Gillespie, W. G., labourer
 81. Fisher, W., flax dresser
 83. Cochrane, Wm., labourer
 85. Smyth, John, labourer
 87. Gilmore, Thos., fitter
 89. Vacant
 91. Allen, R., engine driver
 93. Stevenson, John, moulder
 95. Dickson, Jas., moulder
 97. Morrison, Mrs.
 99. Jones, Chris, labourer
101. Gray, John, painter
103. Vacant
105. Fisher, Jas., labourer
107. Thompson, Wm., labourer
109. Martin, Andw., porter
111. Smyth, Robt., engineer
113. McCance, W. J., carpenter
115. McCalmont, Ann
117. Feeley, E., preparing master
..........Haddow Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Major, M., publican
   4. Gillender, I., labourer
       Salvation Army Hall
 60. Percy, Hugh, moulder
 62. Cathcart, D., platers' helper
 64. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 66. Milner, W. J., postman
 68. McKeown, Mrs.
 70. Smyth, Mrs.
 72. Coulter, T., mechanic
 74. Clyde, H. H., labourer
 76. Smith, Mrs.
 78. Carrick, John, blacksmith
 80. Watters, Robt., labourer
 82. Moore, Mrs.
 84. Brown, John, planer
 86. McCleary, Alex., moulder
 88. Telford, Jas., carter
 90. Mullan, Wm., fitter
 92. Wallace, Jas., carpenter
 94. Vacant
 96. Kelso, Robert
 98. Corbett, W., brick layer
100. Morrison, D., labourer
102. Newberry, Mrs.
104. Stewart, Margaret
106. Vacant
108. Evans, Mrs.
110. Vacant
112. Madden, Thos., labourer
114. Vacant
116. Cochrane,. S., flax dresser
118. Vacant
120. McNeill, Danl., labourer
122. Masterson, E., labourer
124. Molloy, G., blacksmith
126. Burns, Jas., labourer
128. Whiteside, W. D., labourer
130. Vacant
132. Robinson, Mrs.
134. Robinson, Agnes
136. Young, Mary
138. Steenson, John, labourer
140. Kilgore, W., labourer
142. Moore, W., moulder
144, 146. Vacant
148. Smith, Cassie
150. McVicker, Mrs.
152. Cathcart, Mrs.
154. Gilmore, Wm., labourer
156. Allen, Mrs.
158. Gaston, Robt., labourer
160. Scott, Archibald, fireman
162. Martin, Mary
164. McGrath, Jos., moulder
166. Cardwell, Robert
168. Watson, J. A., pastry baker
170. Shaw, Jos., labourer
172. McCrea, H., iron turner
174. McKeown, Edw., labourer
176. Beck, Wm., flax dresser
178. Gamble, J., labourer
180. Campbell, Maggie
182. Side door

Sugarhouse Entry
Waring Street to High Street

   4. Perry, J., dining rooms
   6. Lynn, J., commission agent
8, 10. McGlade, P. & F., Bambridge Bar

Suir Street
Oldpark Road to Lee Street

   3. Moore, Catherine
   5. Rainey, Mrs.
   7. McKeown, Mrs.
   9. Corbitt, Mrs.
 11. Campbell, Robt., soldier
 13. Duncan, T., brick layer
 15. Stewart, T., labourer
 17. Copeland, Agnes
 19. McDowell, A., labourer
 21. Wylie, Ellen
 23. Kelso, Mary
                                __________

   2. Gourley, Thos., labourer
   4. Galway, Wm.
   6. Bill, David, labourer
   8. Jack, Mrs.
 10. Dyer, Wm., caulker
 12. Simpson, Agnes
 14. Montgomery, Mrs.

Sultan Street
Bosnia Street to Cyprus Street

   1. Cullen, John, labourer
   3. Murphy, Catherine
   5. Welsh, Mrs.
   7. McBrearty, Catherine
   9. McCarnan, H., labourer
 11. McNamara, Eliza
 13. Rogan, John
 15. Brady, Jos., labourer
 17. Doran, Mrs.
 19. McGlade, Henry (Jas., flax dresser in 1907)
 21. Drain, A., labourer
 23. Gillespie, Edward
 25. Madden, Jas., labourer
 27. Leonard, Mark
 29. Hughes, J., flax dresser
 31. Faloon, Thos., labourer
 33. Toner, P., hackler
 35. Mullen, P., labourer
 37. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
 39. Monaghan, J., flax dresser
 41. McCool, John, labourer
 43. Sullivan, Henry, grocer
..........Osman Street intersects
 45. Clerkin, P., spirit grocer (side door)
 47. Brown, Susan
 49. McKenna, P., hackler
 51. Milligan, P., spirit grocer
 53. Tully, A., labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Muldoon, Jno., labourer
 59. Sharkey, T., labourer
 61. O'Connor, Thos., checker
 63. Milligan, J., labourer
 65. Mooney, John
 67. Brown, Wm., rougher
 69. Donaghy, Margaret
 71. McCamley, J., smith's helper
 73. Lawe, John, cooper
 75. Carrol, P., carpenter
 77. Branmer, Wm.
 79. Wainwright, Wm.
 81. Strictelton, C., rougher
 83. Stabling
                              __________

2, 4. O'Kane, Felix & Co., spirit grocers (side door)
   6. Hagan, R., labourer
   8. O'Neill, Mary Ann
 10. Corbett, W., flax dresser
 12. Keenan, A., flax dresser
 14. Boyle, James, weaver
 16. Hughes, Thos., carter & dairyman
 18. Maxwell, John, labourer
 20. Young, Mary
 22. Roulston, Jos., iron dresser
 24. Murray, Patk., labourer
 26. Mateer, Robt., labourer
 28. McGlone, Michael, foreman
 30. Magee, Maria
 32. McClean, Henry, plasterer
 34. Mallon, John, labourer
 36. Cooney, Mary (Bella in 1907)
 38. Kennedy, John, grocer
..........Osman Street intersects
 40. O'Connor, P., flax dresser
 42. Donnelly, Patk., shoe maker
 44. Campbell, F., labourer
 46. Morrison, J., coach builder
 48. Haslam, F., carpenter
 50. Quinn, M., labourer
 52. Hanna, J., linen lapper (Joseph, labourer in 1907)
 54. Wright, Robert
 56. McConville, Wm., labourer
 58. Atkinson, Jas., labourer
 60. Vacant
 62. McGrady, Wm., labourer
 64. McCoo, Jas., baker
 66. McCann, Jane
 68. Courtney, C., labourer
 70. Bannon, ? ship steward
 72. McCann, D., butcher
 74. Lennon, Patk., labourer
 76. Kerr, Wm., coalman
 78. Ferguson, Sarah J.
 80. Darling, Robt., car driver
 82. Adams, D., labourer

Summer Street
Clifton Park Avenue to Malone Street

..........Avoca Street intersects
 15. Bryson, Elizabeth (John, clerk in 1907)
 17. Stewart, Agnes
 19. Stringer, Wm., tailor
 21. Sloan, Mrs.
 23. Dwyer, Thos., mechanic
 25. Montgomery, J., fitter
 27. Eakin, John, carpenter
 29. Davidson, M. L.
 31. McCarthy, P., N.S. teacher
 33. Thompson, Maggie
       Ewing, Robt., builder, etc.
 51. Bryans, Mrs., costumier
 53. Herron, J., ex- constable R.I.C.
 55. Storey, Enoch, clerk in holy orders (Mary Annie in 1907)
 57. Harrold, Jas., boiler maker
59, 61. Rafferty, O. & J., spirit grocers
                                __________

   2. White, Fras., gardener
   4. McCullough, David
   6. Milliken, H., warehouseman
   8. Connor, Mary
 10. Ballantine, F., carpenter (Mrs. in 1907)
 12. Tate, Geo., brass finisher
 14. McDowell, T., baker
       yard for cattle and storage
 22. Colwell, D., carpenter (Caldwell, D., carpenter in 1907)
 24. Bunting, Mrs.
 26. Gordon, Hans
 28. Wilson, Mrs.
..........Shannon Street intersects
 30. Houston, H., flax dresser
 32. Flack, David, painter
 34. McMaster, J., bread server
 36. McConkey, T., brick layer
 38. McCormick, Daniel
 40. Ritchie, Mrs.
 42. Cameron, John, engineer
 44. Jackson, J., carpenter
 46. Graham, John, mechanic
 48. Reid, Robt., blacksmith
 50. Sherman, T., confectioner

Summerhill Street
off Avoca Street

   1. Smyth, Mrs. Isabella
   3. Vacant
   5. Elliott, H., wood turner
   7. McNeill, Hugh, painter
   9. Thompson, H., labourer
 11. McDowell, J., salesman
                                __________

   2. Cairns, John, carpenter
   4. Vacant
   6. Robinson, R., brick layer
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Sproat, Isaac, fitter

Sunbury Avenue
off Cyprus Avenue

                                  Ingledene
   2. McConnell, Wm.
   4. Hunter, D. H., inland revenue
                              Vryburg Villas
   6. Stevenson, Mrs.
   8. Kirkwood, Adam
                              Sunbury Villas
 14. Smith, Miss
 16. Todd, Wm. Ross
                              __________

   1. Brown, J. H., supt. Gresham Life Assurance
   3. Stalker, P., dyer & finisher
   5. Ardrey, J., commercial traveller

Sunnyside Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. McConville, D., labourer
   3. McCartney, T., labourer
   5. Radcliffe, E., litho printer
   7. Maguire, John, labourer
..........Primrose Street intersects
 17. Murdock, J., linen business
 19. Bruce, Robert
                           Sunnyside Terrace
 29. Bunyar, E., engineer
 31. Melville, W. B., inspector
 33. Orr, Saml., bookkeeper
 35. McKibbin, Annie M.
 37. Clawson, Samuel, clerk
 39. Graham, John, van driver
                               Whitehall
       Gregg, S., iron merchant

Surrey Street
off Lisburn Road

                             Abingdon Terrace
   1. Blakeley, Mrs.
   3. McHaffie, J., boiler maker
   5. Dalton, W., ex-head constable R.I.C.
   7. Vacant
   9. Nelson, S., clerk
 11. Rea, John, R.I.C.
 13. Jordan, Minnie
 15. Porter, Miss E. J.
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Pelan, J. H., compositor
 23. Rosbotham, Jane
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Robertson, W., organ builder
 31. Brown, James
33, 35. Vacant
 37. Harrison, J., bread server
 39. Beattie, Mrs.
 41. White, Henry, work master Balmoral Industrial School
 43. Watson, Jas., grocer
 45. George, John H., clerk
 47. Watson, Miss
51 to 55. Vacant
 57. Curley, Alex., traveller
 59. Fee, Hugh, clerk
                               __________

                                 Surreyvale
   2. McClarnon, Wm.
   4. Farrow, G. H., coal merchant
   6. Connolly, B., spirit grocer
   8. McGlennon, T., workhouse official
 10. Dougherty, Miss
 12. Lilburn, Robt., coachman
 14. Pinanzo, Mrs.
 16. Brown, William, fibrous plaster manufacturer
 18. Maze, Jas. A., warehouseman
 20. Rolston, John, gardener
22 to 26. Vacant
 28. Matthews, Miss
 30. Vacant
 32. Cavin, S., labourer
 34. Kerr, Miss
 36. Armour, Alex., gardener
 38. Vacant
 40. Hunt, J.
 42. Cunningham, J., coachman
44, 46. Vacant
 48. Stockman, J., gardener
 50. Wylie, H.
 52. McCoy, M.
 54. Kerr, Frank, collar cutter
 56. Boucher, A,
 58. Straton, D. J., foreman printer
 60. Houston, Alex., baker
 62. Johnston, E.
 64. McKee, Jas., grocer
 66. Mann, M.
 68. McGee, P & A., spirit grocers

Susan Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Vacant
 1a. Mateer, C. H., grocer
   3. Mathews, T., rivetter
   5. Briggs, John, boiler maker
   7. Leebody, Alex., carter
   9. Campbell, R. J., fitter
 11. Hill, Henry, labourer
..........Duke Street intersects
 13. Gibson, Jas., fireman
 15. Shaples, Thos., engineer
 17. Hampton, J., railway porter
 19. Green, Jos., labourer
 21. McLean, J., pattern maker
 23. Lavery, R., smiths' helper
 25. Patton, Wm., baker
 27. Lavery, J., labourer
 29. Dickson, Geo., driller
 31. Elliott, Mrs. (Thos., ship carpenter in 1907)
 33. McCurdy, J., carpenter
 35. Smyth, Saml., clerk
 37. Vacant
 39. McMurry, Wm., time keeper
 41. Boyd, W., engine driver
 43. Blackburn, J., shoe maker
 45. Stewart, W., fitter
 47. Herron, J., labourer
 49. Kirkwood, John, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Pyper, John, labourer
 55. McDowell, R., plater
 57. Serginson, Mrs.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Westbourne N.S. - prin. William Scilley; res., 31 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield. Infants' School - prin., Matilda Wybrants
..........Thistle Street intersects
   4. McCartney, Geo., labourer
   6. Duncan, A., pattern maker
   8. Patterson, Eliza
 10. Girvan, J., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Stevenson, Mrs.
 16. Kilpatrick, Thos.
 18. Cregg, W. J., electrical engineer
 20. Stuttard, D. A., electrical engineer
 22. Corbett, Wm., labourer
 24. Killen, John, fireman
 26. Brennon, A., joiner
 28. Holland, Thos., carpenter
 30. Hume, John, carpenter
 32. Duffin, P., carpenter
 34. McHarry, B., labourer (Harry, B. in 1907)
 36. Cargo, Mrs.
 38. Holland, Saml., carpenter

Sussex Place
Joy Street to Alfred Street

   1. St. Joseph's Convent of Mercy - Sister Mary Genevieve McQuillan, superioress
       St. Joseph's Convent Select School
       St. Malachy's Convent National School - Sisters of Mercy, principals
..........Rathbone Street intersects
5, 7. Ireland, James & Co., woollen and tweed manufacturers; res., 5 Mount Edgecumbe, Stranmillis Road
                                __________

   2. Savage, A. & H., grocers & spirit grocer
   4. Magee, Miss
   6. McAlinden, Mrs. (Miss Sarah J. in 1907)
   8. Harvey, William
 10. Thompson, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. Kerr, Mrs.
 16. Briens, Mrs.
 18. Morrison, Mrs.

Sussex Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Campbell, T., spirit merchant
   3. Campbell, Thos.
   5. Brunswick Hall
   7. Stainer, Henry, bar man
   9. Corry, Saml., sailor
 11. Maginnis, L., mechanic
 13. Thomas, Wm., sailor
 15. McCullough, W., labourer
17, 19. Millar, A., spirit grocer
..........Cross Street intersects
 21. Patterson, Mrs.
 23. Montgomery, Wm., labourer
 25. Harrison, S., labourer
 27. McDugan, Jane
 29. McConnell, John, sailor
 31. Ferguson, Ellen
 33. Robbs, Jas., labourer
 35. Elliott, George
 37. Auld, Mrs.
 39. McCracken, Mrs.
 41. Moreland, J., labourer
 43. Fry, Margaret
 45. McKinley, Mrs.
 47. Hutchinson, Susana
 49. McCabe, Mrs.
 51. Kilpatrick, H., labourer
 53. McGookin, J., labourer
 55. Hanna, Chas., carter
 57. Stewart, Mrs.
 59. McKay, John, cooper
..........Dale Street intersects
 61. Donnelly, Jos., labourer
 63. Parkhill, Mary
 65. McNeice, Eliza J.
 67. Gannon, Bella
 69. Hoy, John, rigger
 71. Ewing, Jas., labourer
 73. Magee, John, labourer (@ 75 in 1907)
 75. Barr, J., flax dresser
 77. Graham, Jas., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 79. Gourley, Ann
 81. Kelly, W., flax dresser
 83. Burton, J., gas fitter
 85. Tumeth, Mrs.
 87. Russell, J., lath cutter
 89. Smith, John, iron dresser
 91. Connolly, Patk., labourer
 93. Smith, Lizzie
 95. Best, Jas., labourer
 97. Cullen, John, sailor
 99. Robinson, Thos., labourer
101. McGrogan, Mrs.
103. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publican

Swift Street

   9. Belfast Corporation Yard - branch
 11. Vacant
 13. Smith, Jas., labourer
 15. Doran, Wm., labourer
 17. McCauley, W. H., street inspector
 19. Swan, D., driller
 21. Magill, Wm., labourer
 23. Murphy, Patk., labourer
 25. Barronwell, F., confectioner
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 27. Lavery, T., shoe maker
 29. Wilson, James, labourer
 31. Russell, A., labourer
 33. O'Neill, J., spirit grocer
..........Victor Street intersects
 35. Vacant
 37. Rogan, Isabella
 39. Shaw, Andw., labourer
 41. Campbell, Chas., labourer
 43. Lewis, James, sailor
 45. Pollock, Moses, carter
 47. Parker, John, labourer
 49. McWilliams, W., carter
..........Glenwherry Street intersects
 51. Porter, W., shoe maker
 53. Parkinson, Sml., carter
 55. Gibson, Jas., labourer
 57. Mercer, W. J., labourer
 59. Dyer, Geo., labourer
 61. Hill, R. J., tailor
 63. McWilliams, J., labourer
 65. Murphy, A., confectioner
                               __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Irvine, W. J., labourer
   6. Nicholl, Mary
   8. Lightbody, Jas., labourer
 10. Giittens, Agnes (Gittens)
 12. Vacant
 14. Bow, Crawford, iron moulder
 16. Bonner, J.
 18. Johnston, J. R., labourer
 20. Fullerton, Eliza
 22. McClean, H., ship carpenter
 24. Keenan, D., labourer
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 26. Dobbin, C., labourer
 28. Vincent, McKellar, driller
 30. Glass, Danl., painter
 32. McKinlay, Wm., painter
 34. Washington, G., sail maker
 36. Stevenson, J., coachman
 38. Moore, Jas., plater
 40. Corry, Saml., labourer
 42. Abbott, R., reel maker
 44. Atchison, W. J., labourer
 46. McBride, Sarah
 48. Smyth, W., blacksmith
 50. Chambers, Jos., labourer
 52. Smyth, S., coachman
 54. Canning, Jas., van driver
 56. Ewart, Thos., labourer (Agnes in 1907)
 58. Parkinson, J., cellar man
 60. Carlisle, Saml., labourer
 62. Stewart, J., manager bowling green
64, 66. Vacant

Sydenham Avenue
off Holywood Road
Strandtown

                              [right hand side]
                                Dehra Lodge
       Vacant
                                   Fernville
       Macoun, John, J.P. (Mrs. in 1907)
                                 The Lodge
       Vacant
                                   Cooleen
       Vaughey, H., surveyor H.M. Customs
                                   Benmore
       Crawford, James
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
                          Edgecumbe Cottages
   1. Kirkpatrick, Hugh, gardener
   2. Ross, James, labourer
                             Kinedar Cottages
   1. Donnelly, John, coach man
   2. Linden, S., gardener
                              Kinedar House
       Jaffé, Sir Otto, J.P., linen merchant

Sydenham Lower
Strandtown
Seaview Terrace

       Kennedy, Jos., linen merchant
       Vacant
       Dogherty, D. T., printer
                                   St. Ive's
       Corry, Joseph, confectioner
                                  Parkville
       Reid, Alex., photographer
                              Kensington Villa
       Pinkerton, J., surveyor
       Garland, H., assistant manager

Sydenham Park
off Holywood Road
Strandtown

                               [left hand side]
                               Cranethorpe
       Combe, Geo., electrical engineer
                               Evelyn Lodge
       Vacant
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                                 Ravensdale
       Mulligan, Miss
                                 Albert Villa
       Campbell, Mrs. James
                                Beechwood
       Campbell, J. A., manufacturer & contractor
                                 Rathcoole
       Davison, T. J., linen merchant
                            Brandon Towers
       Boyd, Wm., manager
                                   Lisavon
       Cramsie, John, J.P., auctioneer

Sydenham Road
off Queen's Quay

       Barkley, W. M., & Sons, coal depot
       Robinson, J., & Sons, Ulster granite, marble and stone works, ironmongers, monumental sculptors, builders and contractors and paving contractors
       Allen, W. H., Son & Co., electrical engineers - W. J. R. Wray, manager
       Hall, J. & E., Ltd., engineers - J. Harrison, manager
       Cohen, Geo., Son & Co., scrap metal merchants
       McLachlin & Ross, copper works
       Megaw, J., timber merchant
       Millin & Co. Ltd., coppersmiths, brass founders and engineers
                                  __________

       side entrance
..........Macart Road intersects
       McMullan, Thomas, & Co., stores & stables
       Mulligan, James, yardman
..........Queen's Road intersects

Sylvan Street
off Rosevale Street

   2. Nimmons, Jas., painter
   4. Cathcart, James, clerk
   6. Whyte, M. K., time keeper
   8. Clelland, John, clerk
 10. Skelly, W. J., joiner
 12. Johnston, John, carter
 14. Adgly, Isabella
 16. Bruce, Logan, tea blender
 18. Pilson, Lizzie
 20. Johnston, W. C., store keeper
 22. Robinson, J., traveller
 24. Thornton, Edw., printer
 26. Baxter, W. J., linen lapper
 28. Connell, F., civil service tutor

Symons Street
off Roden Street

   1. Jordan, Chas., coachman
   3. Mills, Jas., coach builder
   5. Davis, W. J., labourer
   7. Dowie, Eleanor Jane
   9. Hutchinson, Jas., signalman
 11. Davis, A., porter
 13. White, William, printer

Syringa Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Gaw, Lizzie
   3. O'Neill, Eliza
   5. McMaster, Sarah (Nellie in 1907)
   7. Barnes, John, joiner (Elizabeth in 1907)
   9. Hoy, S., brick layer
 11. Erwin, Hugh, carpenter
 13. Larmour, Mrs.
 15. Moore, E., boiler maker
 17. McDonald, S., coachman
 19. Murray, Jas., carpenter
 21. Thompson, J., brass founder
 23. McCreight, W., joiner
 25. McClosky, F., spirit grocer
                                __________

   2. Johnson, Susan
   4. Killen, Austin, boiler maker
   6. Campbell, H., clerk
   8. Wardlow, Thos., clerk
 10. McLoughlin, Miss
 12. McConnell, John, shoe maker (Eliza in 1907)
 14. Duncan, John, labourer
 16. Greichan, O., waiter
 18. Harvey, Wm., labourer
 20. Jenkins, R., naval pensioner

ST

St. Alban's Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Sinclair, H., teacher
   3. Ellis, Thos., evangelist
   5. Lynas, Hugh, gardener
   7. Stewart, Mary Ann
   9. Johnston, J., tailor
 11. Keogh, W., bottle maker
 13. Leslie, Jos., printer
 15. Mardsley, E., musician
 17. White, James, clerk
 19. Menary, J., clerk
 21. Gormley, D., bottle blower
 23. Hemphill, Jos., bottle checker
 25. Irwin, Susan
 27. Watson, S. J., tram driver
 29. Woods, J., clerk
 31. Irvine, F., tram driver
 33. Thompson, Robt., joiner
 35. Kennedy, Robt., salesman
 37. Lunn, Israel, foreman
 39. McCartney, Elizabeth
 41. Jack, Wm., lithographer
 43. Brown, Albert, car owner
 45. Kane, W. E., messenger
 47. Kennedy, J., tram conductor
 49. Boyd, J., sanitary inspector
                                __________

   2. Garland, Mrs., dress maker
   4. Breen, Jas., coppersmith (J., boatman in 1907)
   6. Orr, J., compositor
   8. Strange, J., linen lapper
 10. McCormick, Mrs.
 12. McClure, Robt., compositor
 14. Reid, R. J., shirt cutter
 16. Elliott, John, pavior
 18. Girvan, Alex., gardener
 20. Bissett, Andw., joiner
 22. Burns, Miss
 24. Vacant
 26. McMullen, J., bottle blower
 28. Irvine, T., tailor
 30. Houston, S., collar cutter
 32. Galbraith, J., labourer
 34. McIlroy, W., printer
 36. Anderson, David, tailor
 38. Scandrett, Sarah (Annie in 1907)
 40. Grant, John W., clerk
 42. Patterson, Mrs.
 44. Vacant
 46. Ferris, H., master carpenter
 48. Pinkerton, Wm.
 50. Walshe, W. J., C.E.

St. Andrew's Square East
off Hope Street

   1. Geddis, J., shoe maker
   3. Shane, N., van driver
   5. Walker, Miss
   7. Carey, F., watch maker
   9. King, Wm., sexton St. Andrew's Church
 11. Sharp, Miss
 13. Williamson, W. J., hair dresser
 15. Devlin, J., railway porter
 17. Nelson, J., labourer
 19. McComb, Mrs.
 21. Watson, Saml., labourer
 23. McCluskey, Jas., labourer
 25. Magee, Jas., lamp lighter
 27. Close, Miss
 29. Sadler, Henry, labourer
 31. Patterson, Wm., labourer                    
                                 __________

   2. Coburn, J., car driver
   4. Gilbert, Jas., carpenter
   6. Crymble, Jane

St. Andrew's Square North

   1. Whiteside, John, van driver
   3. McDonald, J., car owner
   5. Mills, Thos., caulker
   7. Johnston, John, tenter
   9. Robinson, M., reed maker
 11. Cordner, Jos., van driver
 13. Winnington, Mrs.
 15. Speers, Robert, carpenter
 17. Elwood, Mrs.
 19. Gill, Edward, van driver
 21. McGee, John, flax dresser
                                __________

   2. Mark, Jas., van driver
   4. Wilson, John, dealer

St. Andrew's Square West

   2. Side door
   4. Robinson, Wm., miller
   6. Willis, Mrs.
   8. McGifford, J., van driver
 10. McClean, Wm., porter
 12. Holmes, John, labourer

St. Anne's Buildings
off North Street

       Belfast Wallpaper Company, wholesale paper hanging warehouse

St. Aubyn Street
off Shore Road

   1. Scullion, Patk., labourer
   3. Allen, John, clerk
   5. Sterling, Robt., labourer
   7. Townsend, Geo., caulker
   9. Bertram, John, blacksmith
 11. McCrum, John, dairyman
13, 15. Vacant
       Two houses in course of erection
                              __________

   2. Skegoniel Post Office - Mrs. Lewis, sub postmistress
   4. Side door
6 to 10. Vacant
 12. Montgomery, A., hall porter
 14. Stone, Mrs.
 16. Vacant
 18. Braniff, David, clerk
 20. Patterson, Thos. J., engineer
 22. McConnell, T., stone cutter
 24. Allen, Wm.
 26. McKenzie, H., joiner
 28. Duff, Kennedy
       Houses in course of erection

St. Ive's Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

   1. McMaster, Robert, superintendent Belfast Street Tramway
   3. McClelland, Thos., manager
   5. Jeffers, Mrs.
   7. Vacant
   9. Young, Wm., draper
 11. Jordan, Wm., draper
 13. Rouse, Henry, butler
 15. Geddis, Thos., brick layer
 17. Greer, Jas., evangelist
 19. Doherty, H., school teacher (Mrs. Francis in 1907)
 21. Allen, Anna
 23. Haffern, Wm., insurance agent
 25. Robinson, John, clerk
 27. Capper, J., advertising agent
 29. Gardner, Saml., builder
 31. McVeigh, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Ridings, Richard
   4. Stitt, Wm., photographer
   6. Scott, Miss
   8. Vacant
 10. Crawford, Robt., traveller
 12. Townsley, Mrs.
 14. Fuller, Mary Jane
 16. McBride, David
 18. Storey, Maggie
 20. Woods, Mrs. C.
 22. Lucas, Mrs.
 24. McCord, Mrs.
 26. Johnston, R., clerk
 28. Walker, Wm., hair dresser
 30. Douglas, J., yarn salesman
 32. Currie, T. H., cloth passer
 34. Capper, Mrs.
 36. Mercer, J., litho. artist
 38. Rutherford, W., clerk
 40. Gilliland, J. H., clerk
 42. Spence, T. J., traveller
 44. Roberts, Robert, traveller
 46. Hobson, A., agent
 48. Pembleton, Mrs.

St. James' Street
from Duncairn Street

   1. O'Neill, Andw., clerk
   3. Moody, John, clerk
   5. Turner, Mrs. J.
   7. Millar, W. J., store keeper
   9. Vacant
 11. Thomson, Mrs. A.
 13. Coates, F., merchant tailor
 15. Manson, John, clerk
 17. Owens, J. S., photographer
 19. Smyth, R. G., grocer
                               __________

       Laughlin, Saml., labourer
   2. Alexander, The Misses
   4. Robinson, Mrs. S.
   6. Smith, Alexander
   8. Murray, Edw., ship chandler
 10. Vacant
 12. Hawe, Susan

St. Jude's Avenue
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

                                  Mayfield
       Downey, Thomas, clerk
                                Essilmont
   3. Moffett, Wm., traveller
   5. Titterington, Jas., flax buyer
                                  Isaville
   7. Parke, A. J.
   9. Andrews, Jane
 11. McKenna, Mrs.
                                __________

       St. Jude's Rectory - Rev. W. H. Davis, M.A., incumbent of St. Jude's Church of Ireland
                                 Bredaville
   4. Rusk, Arthur, clothier
   6. Walker, W. H., commercial traveller
                           St. Jude's Terrace
   8. Forsyth, W. M., district manager Star Life Assurance Co.
 10. Wadsworth, A. R., commercial traveller
 12. Potter, Mrs. A., children's school
 14. Hunter, J., manufacturer
 16. Adams, D., manager
 18. Hawthorne, H., linen business
 20. Armstrong, Miss, dress maker
 22. Mills, Jas. A., solicitor
 24. Dixon, Mrs.
 26. Maclean, Alex., accountant
 28. Orr, John, manager
 30. Brown, Archibald, of Wm. Brown & Sons
 32. Vacant
 34. McMurray, Mrs.

St. Kilda Street
off Ballarat Street

   1. Byrne, P., spirit grocer
   3. Rogers, Geo., labourer
   5. McMillan, Robt., tailor
   7. Vacant
   9. Martin, John, labourer
 11. Adair, J., joiner
 13. Hyde, Archie, tenter (@ 15 in 1907)
 15. Sands, Margaret
 17. McMinn, M., tram driver
 19. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 21. Clegg, Jos., wireman
 23. Costello, John, labourer
 25. Murphy, M.
 27. Orr, Wm., carter
 29. Morris, Thos., labourer
 31. Adair, Margaret
 33. Faulkner, Wm., labourer
 35. Thompson, Wm., carter
 37. Craig, Jas., labourer
 39. Patterson, A., labourer
 41. Graham, R., engine driver
 43. Bloomer, Mrs.
 45. McLaughlin, Chas., labourer
 47. Mulree, John, sailor
 49. Patterson, Elias, labourer
 51. Brown, W., yarn dresser
 53. McMullan, Jas., stable man
 55. Vacant
 57. Irvine, Saml., labourer
 59. Kinghan, Anna Jane
 61. Lundy, Wm., labourer
 63. McKeown, Thos., van driver
 65. Porter, Wm., baker
 67. McDowell, W. J., labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. Quate, J., labourer
 73. Quinn, T., shipwright
 75. McCormick, A., spirit grocer
                               __________

       Barkley, R., grocer (side door)
   2. Connolly, R. G., labourer
   4. Cooke, Alfred, mate
   6. McMullan, Chas., dealer
 12. Laughlin, B., boots
 14. Crilly, Wm., driller
 16. Black, W. H., linesman
 18. McMullan, Wm., van man
 20. Herne, Wm., labourer
 22. McAmbrey, Minnie
 24. Jess, Wm., labourer
 26. Richardson, C. L., engineer
 28. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 30. Scott, John, tailor
 32. Brisbaine, Jos., labourer
 34. Gordon, Jas., barber
 36. Hill, John, carter
 38. McVeigh, Robt., fireman

St. Leonard's Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. McTier, S., carpenter
   3. Wherry, W. J., labourer
   5. Thomson, Mrs.
   7. Todd, Wm., labourer
   9. Coffee, Saml., labourer
 11. Pepper, Wm., blacksmith
 13. Matier, Saml., carpenter
 15. Hedley, H., labourer
 17. Beattie, Ann
 19. Maxwell, David, blacksmith
 21. Phoenix, A., labourer
 23. Floyd, Jas., rivetter
 25. Mulree, Jas., sailor
 27. Kinghan, W. C., labourer
 29. Robinson, J., labourer
 31. Calderwood, W., labourer
 33. Houston, D., labourer
 35. Gordon, Adam, labourer (John, labourer in 1907)
 37. Gordon, W., labourer
 39. Martin, H., carter
 41. Douglas, Saml., labourer
 43. Press, Simon, fitter
 45. Montgomery, John, labourer
 47. Turnbull, J., boiler maker
49, 51. Brady, P. & L., spirit grocer
 53. Williams, W., tailor
 55. Bell, Saml., labourer
 57. Middleton, John, tailor
 59. Thomson, Wm., rivetter
 61. Gallagher, Robt., joiner
 63. Francey, W., engineer
 65. Logan, Wm., labourer
 67. Payne, Geo., labourer
 69. Brownlees, Jas., driller
 71. Vacant
 73. Young, John, moulder
 75. Montgomery, Jas., joiner
 77. Dent, Wm., time keeper
 79. Acheson, J., labourer
 81. Nicholl, Jane
 83. Gillis, Robt., bread server
 85. Cloughey, M., driller
 87. Coulter, Saml., caulker
 89. Corry, Hy., engineer
 91. Thomson, Geo., plater
 93. Miller, Jessie
 95. McClean, W., labourer
97  to 101. Vacant
103. Caughy, Andw., labourer
105. Wallace, W., boiler maker
107. Vacant
109. Kelly, Jas., driller
111. Vacant
113. Donaghy, Jos., labourer
115. Vacant
117. Bell, Stafford, driller
119. Side door
                                __________

   2. Orr, Robt., driller
   4. Ward, Jane
   6. McEwen, Jas., plumber
   8. Vacant
 10. Picken, Wm. Jas., labourer
 12. McGreevy, Wm., baker
 14. Pepper, Wm., labourer (Mary in 1907)
 16. Larmour, Mary
 18. Nelson, J., labourer
 20. Tumelty, Jane
 22. Richards, Edw., labourer
 24. Young, Alice
 26. Lyons, Henry, labourer
 28. McRoberts, Mary J.
 30. Coey, D., labourer
 32. Clarke, Robt., yarn dresser
 34. Marshall, Saml., labourer
 36. Murphy, Alex., carter
 38. Allison, John
 40. McIlwrath, Jane
 42. Bush, Richards, clerk
 44. Calvert, Wm., driller
 46. Rea, Jas., blacksmith
 48. Davidson, Robt., labourer
 50. Orr, Wm., labourer
 52. McNirlan, Hy., labourer
 54. Barkley, Wm., joiner
 56. McClean, John, labourer
 58. McVeigh, T., labourer
 60. Hind, ?, labourer (Hinds, John, labourer in 1907)
 62. Evans, Wm., labourer
 64. Roberts, Geo., labourer
 66. Smith, Saml., rivetter
 68. Finney, Thos., plasterer
 70. McKinney, S., labourer
 72. Allan, Mrs.
 74. Cameron, Peter, plumber
 76. Law, John, labourer
 78. Bailie, John, weaver
 80. Law, David, labourer
 82. Gillen, Robt., joiner
 84. Willis, Agnes
 86. Stevenson, T., traveller
 88. Boyd, S., foreman weaver
 90. Diamond, D., plater
 92. Young, Robt., labourer
 94. McDowell, Jas., iron planer
 96. Kerr, McDonald
 98. Vacant
100. McLaughlin, J., labourer
102. Gouldie, Jas., joiner
104. Anderson, Robt., labourer
106. Scott, Jas., joiner
108. Wilkinson, Henry, joiner

St. Mary's Street
off Danube Street

   1. Killow, Thos., linen lapper
   3. McClements, Hugh, carpenter
   5. Menzie, Sarah
   7. McCracken, J.
   9. McMillen, Jas., labourer
 11. Henry, J., harbour constable
 13. Casement, Mary
 15. Ross, James, labourer
 17. Booth, Mrs.
 19. Kyle, Alex., joiner
 21. Neill, Isabella
 23. O'Hara, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Kennedy, Mrs.
   4. Kirkwood, J., engine fitter
   6. Williamson, W. J.
   8. Bailey, J., labourer
 10. Campbell, Mary
 12. Lofthouse, M.
 14. Toland, J., printer
 16. Donnelly, Joseph
 18. McIlhagga, W., beetler
 20. Cunningham, Charlotte
 22. McKinney, M. J.
 24. Armstrong, J., labourer
 26. Willis, John, labourer
 28. Russell, Sarah

St. Paul's Street
York Street to Abbey Street West

   1. Wilson, Geo., carpenter
   2. Bracegirdle, Jane
   3. Thomas, R., hackle setter
   4. McCuaig, Duncan (Mrs. in 1907)
   5. Pink, J., brick layer
   6. Foster, Thos., foreman (James, rivetter in 1907)
   7. Paisley, P., carpenter
   8. Mulholland, C., engine driver
   9. McRoberts, Elizabeth
 10. Dickson, J., boiler maker (Dixon in 1907)
 11. Scott, Mrs.
 12. McNally, D., engine driver
 13. McCormick, J., ship carpenter

St. Vincent Street
off Shore Road

   1. Armstrong, J., boot maker
3 to 7. Vacant
       Houses in course of erection