LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets - Alphabetically

A   -   B to Bethany   -   B   -   C to Chambers   -   Channing to College   -   Colligan to Cyprus   -   D to Donegall Square West   -   D

E F G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L   -   M Mc   -   NOP   -   QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Nail Street
English Street to Irwin Street

   1. Moreland, John, seaman
   3. Sheridan, J., labourer
   5. Lavelle, John, packer
   7. McGuigan, P., labourer
   9. Moreland, Patk., carter
 11. McIlduff, J., dealer
 13. Gallagher, W. J., fowl butcher
 15. Healey, Thos., labourer
 17. McNamee, Ellen
 19. Shields, P., labourer
 21. Conlan, E., engineer
 23. Mullan, John, labourer
 25. Fitzsimonds, J., shoe maker
 27. O'Kane, Eliza
 29. McErland, P., labourer
 31. Dornan, Susana
 33. Mullan, T., labourer
 35. Killen, Chas., labourer
 37. Rosbottam, M., labourer
 39. McDonald, Isabella
 41. Crosan, Maggie
 43. Dogherty, A., tinsmith
 45. Banks, Henry, labourer
 47. Kennedy, P., labourer
 49. Henry, Jas., labourer
 51. McDonald, T., hod man
 53. Nellis, Chas., printer
 55. McCruden, F., labourer
 57. Maguire, Sarah
 59. Forsythe, Livinia
 61. Keenan, J., boot closer
 63. Meehan, J., boot closer
 65. Moran, Saml., celler man (cellar)
 67. Corr, John, iron turner
 69. McGarrell, Wm., rivetter
 71. McConkey, Mary
 73. Dougherty, Jas., van man (Catherine in 1907)
                                __________

   2. Hendrie, John, contractor
..........Bow Street intersects
   4. McElmeel, J., engine driver
   6. Vacant
..........Scotch Street intersects
..........Massareene Street intersects
   8. McMullan, Wm., weaver
 10. Vacant
..........Baker Street intersects
 12. McAlea, Jas., grocer
 14. Hart, Margaret
       (side door) Kelly, P., grocer and spirit merchant

Nansen Street
off Falls Road

   2. Johnston, Jos., pavior
   4. McCracken, Wm., tenter
   6. Grindley, G., damask mounter
   8. Collins, J., pattern maker
 10. Vacant
 12. Boyd, Jas., beetler
 14. Nelson, Hugh, traveller
 16. Hall, Jos., winding master
 18. Coleman, John, labourer
 20. McGlade, B., dress maker
 22. Wilson, James
 24. Vacant
 26. McBride, Henry (H., ex-ser. R.I.C. in 1907)
 28. Hamilton, Samuel
 30. Vacant
 32. McDowell, Jas., carter
 34. Miller, John, plumber
 36. Fulton, Wm., labourer
 38. Mulholland, W. J., cabinet maker
 40. Diamond, George, porter
 42. Henry, Wm., tea merchant
 44. O'Neill, Thos.
 46. Carson, A., iron worker
 48. Savage, Thos., hair dresser
 50. Millan, Alex., gardener
 52. O'Reilly, M.
 54. Vacant
 56. Bell, John, R.I.C.
 58. Vacant
 60. Barbour, W., sergt. R.I.C.
 62. Laughlin, Jas., fireman

Napier Street
off Sandy Row

1, 3. Craig, N. J.
   5. McCoy, Eliza
   7. Ward, J., foreman book binder
   9. Moore, T., foreman labourer
 11. Peel, Thos., tram conductor
 13. Rosbottam, J., carpenter (Mrs. in 1907)
 15. Darragh, R., coach maker
 17. Gateway
 19. Catherwood, E., char woman
 21. Vacant
 23. Hamilton, Hugh, labourer
 25. Mulholland, Mrs. Alice
 27. Patton, Mrs., char woman
 29. Mee, Mrs. Mary
 31. Dougan, S., shunter
 33. Smyth, J., sawyer
 35. Richardson, R., groom
 37. Dowling, M., char woman
       Belfast Street Tramways Co. - Andrew Nance, manager
       McNamara, J., horse master
                               __________

   2. Magennis, James, jeweller
   4. Smith, Geo., labourer
   6. Moore, Mrs.
   8. Beggs, Wm., carpenter
 10. Martin, R., sexton of Fountainville Presbyterian Church
 12. Hall, Joshua, labourer (Hull in 1907)
 14. Nicholl, Thos., coachman
 16. Hatch, Wm., clerk
 18. Collins, J., sexton Crescent Presbyterian Church
 20. Clarke, J., brass finisher
 22. White, Mrs. L., char woman
 24. Thompson, Robt.
 26. McWhirt, T., traveller (McWhart in 1907)
 28. Johnston, Isabella, grocer
 30. Nichol, R., tram driver
 32. Dalton, Jas., stableman
 34. Moore, Alex., brick layer
 36. Irvine, W. J., carter

Naples Street
Grosvenor Road to Genoa Street

   1. Welsh, S., grocer
   3. McCormick, Mrs.
   5. Potter, Wm., porter
   7. Crothers, W.
   9. McDowell, J., bookkeeper
 11. Forsythe, Sarah
 13. Connor, Thos., bottler (O'Connor, Thos., labourer in 1907)
 15. Murdock, John, plumber
 17. Vacant
 19. Cairns, Jos., porter
 21. Kelly, Ellen
 23. Batman, Elizabeth
 25. Murray, J., engine driver
 27. McDonald, John
 29. Clinton, R., engine driver
 31. Shannon, Lizzie
 33. Murdoch, Thos., labourer
                              __________

   2. Stevenson, Miss
   4. White, Wm., linen packer
   6. Spence, Wm., clerk
   8. Culbert, Margaret
 10. Slowey, John, baker
 12. Holmes, Miss, machinist
 14. Graham, Wm., porter
 16. Cherry, Miss
 18. Timmin, Thos., salesman
 20. Forman, Miss
 22. Graham, Samuel
 24. Mulveigh, Mrs.
 26. Murray, James (John, labourer in 1907)
 28. Spencer, Geo., labourer
 30. Orr, Alex., plumber
 32. Smyth, Miss
 34. Gorman, ., linen packer

Nassau Street
off Beresford Street

   1. Guy, John, pavior
   3. McAteer, Thos., labourer
   5. Allen, James, labourer
   7. Gatensby, Jas., labourer
   9. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Moore, Mrs.
   4. Keys, A., spinning master
   6. Robinson, Mrs.
   8. Millar, Thos., driller
 10. McCrum, Wm., labourer

Neely Street
Mulhouse Street to Roden Street

   1. Malone, F., painter (Susan in 1907)
   3. Melville, Neill
   5. Brown, A., engineer
                               __________

   2. McKinney, David, cutter
   4. Casey, Peter, sawyer
   6. Herron, Arthur, moulder
   8. Campbell, N., coach builder
 10. Cathcart, Wm., linen lapper
 12. Nelson, E.
 14. Reynolds, Sarah, weaver
 16. Kerr, Samuel John
 18. Harrison, Isabella
 20. Vacant
 22. Smyth, Wm., painter
 24. Irvine, T., machine man
 26. Cuddy, Wm., labourer
 28. Mawhinney, A., carter
 30. Stewart, D., druggist and grocer

Nelson Court
off Nelson Street

two small houses

Nelson Place
off Nelson Street

   2. Kirk, Hugh, tailor
   4. Hastings, John, car driver
   6. Kirk, W. J., labourer
   8. Patterson, Jas., labourer

Nelson Square
off Sugarfield Street

   2. Collier, A., builder, etc.
   4. Gateway
 , 6. McKittrick, J., bread server
   8. McKittrick, W., bread server
 10. Whelan, C., sergt. R.I.C.

Nelson Street
Great Patrick Street to Whitla Street

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Side doors
   5. Montgomery, Mrs., lodgings
..........Stockman's Court intersects
   7. Dobbin, Thomas, labourer
   9. Laverty, Mrs.
 11. Morrell, John
 13. Grant, P., laundry
 15. Dugan, Maggie
 17. Hewitt, Jas., labourer
19, 21. Burns, Mrs., green grocer
 23. Fullerton, Ann, grocer
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
 25. Santini, Carl, confectioner
 27. Nelson Street National School - Thos. J. Stuart, principal; res., 38 Roseleigh Street
 29. Smith, Ann
 31. O'Neil, Thos., car owner
 33. Flood, James, labourer
35 to 39. Atcheson, R., manufacturing chemist and general merchant
 55. Stores
 57. McClean, John, sailor
 59. Innis, Jane
 61. Side door
..........Great George's Street intersects
..........Corporation Street Little intersects
 65. Williamson, Thos., carter
65a. Barron, F. C., & Sons, cement manufacturer; A. G. H. Agnew, agent
..........Henry Street intersects
111. Side door
113. Canavan, Chas., sawyer
115. Matchett, W., labourer
117. Graham, Wm., blacksmith
119. Boyd, M.
121. Anderson, Isabella
123. Ferrier, Geo., engineer
125. Stewart, A., labourer
127. Maguire, Thos., rigger
129. McCullen, R., labourer
131. Woodside, Isaac, seaman
133. Stewart, J., labourer
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
135. McKibben, Alex., grocer and publican
137. Newell, E., laundry
...........McKillier's Court intersects
139. Shaw, Jas., jun., broker
141. Lea, Agnes, grocer
143. Withers, E., fireman
145. Ingram, Jas., carpenter
..........Ann Street North intersects
147. McCartney, R., green grocer
149. Young, Wm., rivetter
151. Morley, Thos., labourer
153. Robertson, Henry, rivetter
155. Flood, T., plumber
157. Gateway
159. Wilson, T., carter
..........Earl Street intersects
161, 163. O'Boyle, P. & F., publicans and grocers
165. Duff, Eliza
..........Quinn's Place intersects
167. Gray, Mrs.
169. Doran, Mrs.
171. Daley, P., fish dealer
173. White, Mrs.
175. Collins, James, driller
   "    Milligan, Wm., stager
   "    Dorrian, Robert, painter
177. Murray, W. J., crane driver
179. Mullan, Sarah
181. Side door
..........Dock Street intersects
183. McKenzie, M., engineer
185. Ayr, G., brush maker
187. McGreevy, T., boatman
..........Fleet Street intersects
189, 191. Side doors
193. McConnell, W., plasterer
195. McCrea, M.
197. McIlvenny, D., labourer
201. McKenna, B., bar man
..........Ship Street intersects
        Mariner's National Schools (No. 2) - Wm. Lyster, principal; assistants, Miss C. Douglas, Miss K. Ferguson
209. Fitzsimmons, T., spirit grocer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
..........James Street intersects
   4. McPoland, Ann
   6. Dugan, Maggie
   8. Mallen, J., labourer
 10. Magee, W., chimney sweep
 12. Lenaghan, E., boot closer
 14. Vacant
 18. Kelly, M., publican & grocer
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
 22. Burns, Thos., flax dresser
 24. Hull, Eliza
 26. Gordon, Thos., seaman
 28. Lavery, H., labourer
 30. McAteer, John, labourer
 32. McStocker, W. J., labourer
 34. Carlonen, Mrs.
 36. McCarroll, Miss
 38. Black, Jas. H.
 40. McAleer, Chas., plasterer
 42. Reid, Jas., labourer (Mrs. E. in 1907)
 44. McNeilly, S.
 46. Venning, Fred., linesman
 48. Murphy, F., linesman
 50. Magill, Samuel, barber
 52. Hall, A., labourer
 54. Side door
..........Great George's Street intersects
       Great George's Street National School - Mr. Spears, principal
 56. Davidson, Eliza
 58. Fleming, Jas., driller (Susan in 1907)
..........Shipboy Street intersects
 60. Harrison, S., confectioner
 62. McCallister, D., labourer
 64. Cowan, Jas., joiner
 66. Bryan, P.
..........Nile Street intersects
 68. Webb, Richard, dealer
 70. Holmes, W., sail maker
72, 80. Stores
 82. Patterson, Jos., labourer
..........Nelson Place intersects
..........Henry Street intersects
 92. McCartin, H. J., blacksmith
 94. McDowell, W., labourer
96, 98. Weir, Stewart, labourer
100. Todd, R., auctioneer
102. Green, Robt., labourer
104. Sproat, D. & J., iron works
106. Freeburn, George
108. Brown, Annie
110. McClarnon, Patk., grocer
112. Kelly, John, grocer
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
114. Cassidy, J., publican
116. McCully, Henry
118. Williamson, J., shoe maker
120. Kennedy, J., grocer
122. Owens, Hugh, rivetter
124. Harvey, Sarah
126. McCaughey, W., sailor
128. Crozier, W., labourer
130. Bryans, Andw., sailor
132. Donavan, D., labourer
134. McKinstry, Thos., rigger
136. Thompson, J., rivetter
138. Side door
..........Earl Street intersects
144. Slater, J., milkman
146. Millan, G., rivetter
148. Wooloughan, P., nautical teacher
150. Murphy, John, labourer
152. Turner, Saml., carter
154. Greer, Wm., grocer
..........Thomas Street North intersects
156, 158. Carroll, J., publican
160. McGreevy, R., boatman
162. Stables
164. Magowan, Ellen
166. Side door
..........Dock Street intersects
170. Thompson, A., carpenter
172. Harris, Alex., engine fitter
174. Trimble, Henry, carter
176, 178. Savage, E., publican
..........Fleet Street intersects
180. Milligan, J., labourer
182. Murray, H., carpenter
184. Ball, T., carpenter
..........Ship Street intersects
186. Dunlop, Robt., grocer
188. Maginness, J., labourer
190. Clewlo, Mrs.
192. Nolan, P., plater's helper
194. McShane, J., labourer
196. Beggs, Robt., rivetter
198. Connolly, S., rigger
200. O'Rawe, J., carter
202. Legg, J., engineer
204. Austin, T., blacksmith

Nevis Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

   1. Craig, Mrs.
   3. Duff, Alex., watchman
   5. Lester, John
   7. Milligen, John, gardener
   9. Edward, J., constable R.I.C.
 11. McComish, D., rivetter
 13. Duffin, S., jun., carpenter
 15. Duffin, Saml., sen., labourer
 17. Lowry, Saml., joiner
 19. Williams, Wm., band master
 21. Anderson, D., gardener
 23. Patterson, W. J., painter
 25. McClements, W., time keeper
 27. Murray, John, engineer
 29. Agnew, Wm., joiner
 31. McAleese, Wm., carpenter
 33. Blair, Annie, grocer
 35. Boyle, James, driller
 37. Webb, John, R.I.C.
 39. Gordon, Hugh, labourer
 41. Hanna, Wm., store keeper
 43. Lamb, D. A., cabinet maker
 45. Brown, John, labourer
 47. Hosie, James, brewer
 49. Montgomery, J., foreman
 51. Cameron, Nathaniel, clerk
 53. Alexander, W. J., gas fitter
 55. Johnston, Walter, joiner
 57. Tulloch, A., cabinet maker
 59. Coey, Thos., time keeper
 61. Campbell, J., brick layer
 63. Robson, W. J., shipwright
 65. Roseman, Jas., plasterer
 67. Irvine, T., machine man
 69. Neill, Jas., baker
 71. Innis, W. H., engineer
 73. Stevenson, W. M., inspector
 75. Jenkins, J., shop assistant
 77. Coburn, Wm., french polisher
 79. Vacant
 81. Campbell, J., insurance agent
 83. Olley, D. G., leather cutter
 85. Rankin, David
 87. Roberts, Mrs.
 89. Hegan, Stewart, plasterer
 91. Downing, John, plaster
 93. Torrington, Jas., carpenter
                             __________

2 to 12. Vacant
 14. McGruther, Wm., seaman
 16. Semple, Hugh, labourer
 18. Wright, George, engineer
 20. Armstrong, Wm., joiner
 22. Foster, John, clerk
 24. Ferguson, Adam, fitter
 26. Monteith, John, grocer
 28. Dempsey, Saml., plater
 30. Laird, Alex., joiner
 32. Morrow, Saml., shipwright
 34. White, R. A., postman
 36. Cooke, Wm., insurance agent
 38. Fisher, Wm., furniture dealer
 40. Hood, Saml., spinning master
 42. Drummond, C., cabinet maker
 44. Simpson, James A., clerk
 46. Harrison, J., grocer's assistant
 48. Allen, Pater, boiler maker (J., iron turner in 1907)
 50. Holmes, H., store keeper
 52. Dawson, Jas., carpenter
 54. Patterson, J., boiler maker
 56. Pearson, Wm., boiler maker
 58. George, D., pattern maker
 60. Davey, Jas., boiler maker
 62. Auld, Wm., joiner
 64. Seaton, Wm., waiter
 66. Rea, David, waiter
 68. Corbett, George, labourer
 70. Lowry, Alex., driller
 72. Lavery, G., grocer's assistant
 74. Mahon, Wm., boiler maker
 76. McComish, Wm., rivetter
 78. Coulter, T., bookkeeper
 80. Quinn, Jos., brick layer

New Street
(No. 1)
off Springfield Road

   1. McCourt, W. J., spindle maker
   3. Beggs, Robt., brick layer
   5. Shields, John, butler
                               __________

       Vacant ground
 16. McNeill, G., mechanic
 18. Ross, Mrs.
 20. Moore, Edmund, tailor
 22. Mitchell, R., spindle maker
 24. McMains, M., cutter
 26. Cooke, Thos., millwright
 28. Williamson, C., carpenter
 30. Kernan, Wm., clerk

New Street
(No. 2)
Donegall Avenue to Kitchener Street

   2. Currie, J., mineral water manufacturer
   4. Hardy, John, labourer
   6. Hyndman, R., labourer

New Street
(No. 3)
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. McIlhone, John, labourer
   3. McIlhone, A., labourer
                              __________

   2. Dindile, A., sailor
   4. Baker, Mrs.
   6. Vacant
   8. Campbell, D.
10 to 18. Vacant

New Street
(No. 4)
Skegoniel Avenue to Fortwilliam Parade

twenty three houses in course of erection

New Street
(
No. 5)
off Cregagh Road

   1. Cann, J., brush maker
   3. Vacant
   5. McMillan, W., store keeper
   7. Vacant
   9. Young, Jos., compositor
 11. Crothers, Mrs.

New Street
(No. 6)
off Crosscollyer Street

   1. Shields, J., storeman
   3. Pattison, J., joiner
   5. Lockyr, A., hackle setter
   7. Johnston, D., carpenter
   9. Agnew, Jos., mechanic
       a number of houses in course of erection

New Street
(No. 7)
from Isolin Street to Channing Street

   2. Side door
   4. Duggan, Alex., seaman
   6. Logan, W. J., labourer

New Street
(No. 8)
off Falls Road

 2a. Side door
   2. Minford, P., labourer
   4. Taylor, A., tram conductor
   6. Doherty, F., strapper
   8. Cullen, John, carter
 10. Brown, Wm., labourer
 12. Wylie, Jas., labourer

Newcastle Street
from Newtownards Road to Island Street

   1. Side door
   3. Scoles, John, porter
5, 7. Vacant
   9. McCleeve, D., pig dealer
 11. Vacant
 13. Smith, Emma
 15. Vacant
 17. Campbell, H., labourer
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Briggs, Annie
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Thomson, Thos., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Kenny, Hugh, traveller
 35. Murray, A., fitter
 37. Lewis, David, plater
39, 41. Vacant
 43. Donovan, Jane
 45. McClelland, J., boiler maker
 47. Harvey, Jas., labourer
 49. Hall, J., boiler maker
 51. Houston, John, bookkeeper
 53. Campbell, Wm., rivetter
 55. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 57. Anderson, Lizzie
 59. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 61. Stitt, Samuel, painter
 63. Hogg, Robert, shipwright
 65. Murphy, Wm., labourer
 67. McMullan, Elizabeth
 69. Lyons, John, labourer
 71. Campbell, Robt., tailor
 73. Vacant
 75. McCann, Bernd., carpenter
 77. Walker, Robt., boiler maker
 79. Mason, Wm., tailor
 81. Benson, Jas., driller
 83. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 85. Frame, R., rivetter
 87. McCullough, Eliza
 89. McWhirter, John, labourer
 91. Black, D., rivetter
 93. Reynolds, Mrs.
 95. Stitt, Bessie
 97. Nelson, Wm., moulder
 99. Vacant
101. Kearney, George
103. Weems, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Graham, A., labourer
   4. Montgomery, A., shoe maker
   6. McCartney, John, painter
   8. Bailie, John, clerk
 10. Blain, John, bookkeeper
 12. McCready, Jas., labourer
 14. Mackay, John, moulder
 16. Barkley, Richard, smith
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Williamson, T., labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Murray, Wm., driller
 28. Martin, Fras., turner
 30. Hueston, Wm., brick layer
 32. Watt, A., galvanizer
 34. Wright, S., red leader
 36. Hawthorne, W. J., flax dresser
 38. Murphy, A., labourer
40 to 44. Vacant
 46. McConnell, Robt., carter
 48. Memdom, Wm., labourer
 50. Nimmons, John, labourer
 52. McTier, John, labourer (M'Tier)
 54. Greer, John, labourer
 56. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 58. McIntosh, Wm., plater
 60. Cairns, S., blacksmith
 62. Barnett, Mrs.
 64. Winter, Thos., painter
 66. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 68. Campbell, B., fireman
 70. McDowell, N., labourer
 72. McKinney, S., driller
 74. Stuart, Wm., boiler maker
 76. Drew, John, labourer
 78. Vacant
 80. Watty, Peter, labourer
 82. Henry, Wm., checker
 84. Vacant
 86. Lennox, William, driller
 88. Hume, John, fireman
 90. McDonnell, Alex., joiner
 92. Killops, Jas., labourer
 94. Campbell, J., labourer
 96. Savage, Alex., plater
 98. Lunsdale, Geo., rivetter
100. Taylor, Alex., caulker
102. Stroud, Jos., labourer
104. Winter, R., shipwright
106. Heaney, Annie
108. Vacant
110. Davidson, A., labourer
112. Coulter, Saml., joiner
114. Robinson, A., grocer

Newfoundland Street
off Memel Street

   1. Green, E., labourer
   3. Savage, Robt., plasterer
   5. Clark, J., labourer
   7. Connelly, Elizabeth
   9. Dennison, J., van driver
 11. Lauder, Wm., moulder
 13. McCutcheon, Margaret
 15. Meenagh, J., saddler
 17. Stott, J., labourer
                              __________

2 to 6. Vacant
   8. Holmes, J., tailor
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Cairns, Geo., labourer
 16. Nixon, Wm., labourer
 18. McIlvenny, Jas., carrier
 20. Macauley, R., labourer

Newington Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Ponsonby Avenue

   1. Blair, John (Jane, school teacher in 1907)
   3. Beatty, Thos., traveller
   5. Mulholland, Miss E.
   7. Collins, Thos.
   9. Carlisle, Mrs.
 11. Wilson, Miss E.
 13. McKee, R.
 15. Symington, R., stevedore
 17. McMullan, Wm., ship joiner
 19. Megaughey, W. H., plumber (Megahey in 1907)
 21. Thompson, M. B., manager, Old Public Bakery
 23. Burrows, D., evangelist
 25. Chambers, J., commission agent
 27. Crawshaw, F. A., stevedore
 29. Young, Wm., postal clerk
 31. Vacant
 33. Dunwoody, A., buyer
 35. Brabazon, H. G., master mariner
 37. Young, Thos., engineer
 39. Duff, Jas. A. & Co., boiler and steam pipe coverers
 41. Leighton, J. A., law manager for F. Kerr, solicitor
 43. Vacant
 45. Irwin, Wm., carpenter
 47. Bell, James, missionary
                              __________

   2. McLaughlin, Mrs. H.
       Holy Trinity Lodge - John Lynott, caretaker
       The Holy Trinity Chapel - Rev. F. Storey, Adm.
 16. Brown, R. A., watch maker
 18. Murray, Mrs. K.
 20. McLaverty, Mary
22, 24. Vacant
 26. McCullough, Fras., clerk
 28. McCann, Wm., H.M.C.
 30. McVeigh, H., provision merchant
..........Newington Street intersects
 32. Gibson, Joseph, commercial traveller
 34. Stimpson, W., railway inspector (Simpson, W. in 1907)
 36. Mitchell, Mrs.
 38. Smith, John, draper
40, 42. Shannon, Robt., builder
 44. Gault, James, builder
46 to 50. Vacant
 52. Hamilton, Alex., clerk
 54. Morton, W., assistant manager
 56. Louden, D., agriculturalist
 58. Stirrett, D., carpenter
 60. Hynds, D., despatch clerk
 62. Byers, Robt., R.I.C.
 64. Bell, Robert, rivetter
 66. Erskine, Thos., salesman
 68. Gilmore, Mrs.
 70. Molloy, Hugh, butler (Jane in 1907)
 72. Corbett, Henry, rent agent

Newington Street
from Limestone Road to Newington Avenue

   1. Donaldson, Mrs.
   3. Jordan, Miss S. J.
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Smyth, J., commission agent
 11. Stanley, Jas., buyer
 13. Welch, Mrs.
 15. McGinn, Peter, solicitor
 17. Monro, Alex., manager of Wordie & Co.
 19. O'Hagan, J., postal telegraph clerk
 21. Tomlinson, W., ship rigger
 23. Press, Miss
 25. Patton, T., rent agent
 27. Rankin, W. J., chemist
 29. Vacant
 31. Copeland, Isaac, builder
 33. McAllister, Mrs.
 35. McKinzey, J., grocer (Mackenzie, S., grocer in 1907?)
                              __________

   2. Wright, J. L., coal merchant
   4. Neill, Mrs.
   6. Malcomson, Mrs.
   8. Beattie, John, bookkeeper
 10. McKibben, Wm.
 12. Clarke, Jas., school master
 14. McAtamney, Mrs.
 16. Hilland, J., commercial traveller
 18. Malone, E. M., solicitor
 20. Sloan, David
 22. Orr, John, provision merchant
 24. McClean, S., builder
 26. Robins, Wm., manager
 28. Morton, H., assistant manager
 30. Minnis, H. C., commercial traveller
 32. Stewart, H., stevedore
 34. Patterson, R., R.I.C.
 36. McKibbin, R., clerk G.P.O.
 38. Wright, Miss

Newport Street
Manor Street to Rosapenna Street

   1. Keers, Jos., carpenter
   3. McFetridge, Danl., brick layer
   5. Livingstone, R., joiner
   7. Summers, J., fish merchant
   9. McCartney, W. T., van man
 11. Mahood, Jos., joiner
 13. Montgomery, Mrs.
 15. Knox, R., traveller
 17. Davis, Edwd., bookkeeper
 19. Dennison, S., sanitary inspector
 21. Lowry, Stewart, compositor
 23. Howell, F., waiter
 25. Irvine, Jas., cork cutter
 27. Vacant
 29. Sherman, W., carpenter
 31. Mahood, J., carpenter
 33. Vacant
 35. Hughes, Jas.
 37. McClurkin, Thos., joiner
 39. Houston, Wm., joiner
 41. Patterson, Wm., clerk
 43. Johnston, Jane
 45. Fenning, Frances
 47. McCauley, R., carpenter
 49. McGifford, T., coachman
 51. Cupples, D., pawn broker
 53. Duncan, W. E., engine driver
 55. McCrainor, J., warehouseman
 57. Graham, Jane
 59. Paradise, J., draper
 61. McKnight, Wm., chef
 63. Gray, Jas., linen cutter
 65. Rubion, Ezekiel, draper
 67. O'Brien, C., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Neill, Miss
   4. McDowell, John, grocer
   6. Mulgrew, P., draper
   8. Brown, David, carpenter
 10. Miller, Saml., traveller
 12. Risk, Jas., carpenter
 14. Padduck, C., draper
 16. Clelland, Fred., baker
 18. Murray, Louis, engineer
 20. Vacant
 22. Irwin, Rebecca
 24. Curtis, Jos., joiner
 26. Thompson, Ellen
 28. Leopold, P., tailor
 30. Hunter, W., solicitor's clerk (Thos., steward in 1907)
 32. McKee, T., meter inspector
 34. Levi, D., draper
 36. Dobbin, Jos., iron moulder
 38. McAllister, G. A., cutter
 40. Baker, J., traveller
 42. Moore, Wm., provision merchant
 44. Irvine, Jas., compositor
 46. Drennan, J., book binder
 48. Bull, Joseph, compositor
 50. Irwin, Thos., engineer
 52. Liddell, John, joiner
 54. Sloan, J. E., clerk
 56. Beggs, Jas., carpenter
 58. Brown, Alfred, fitter
 60. McKisack, W., brick layer
 62. Hollinger, A., carpenter
 64. Walker, C.
 66. Davidson, R., carpenter
 68. Lord, J., grocer's assistant
 70. Vacant

Newry Street
Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Maitland, Thos., engineer
   3. Vacant
   5. Nesbitt, R., constable R.I.C.
   7. Bell, John, painter
   9. Vacant
 11. Miller, James
 13. Vacant
 15. Walker, W., time keeper
17 to 21. Vacant
 23. O'Halloran, Patk., waiter
 25. Christie, John, labourer
 27. Sharpe, Jos., constable R.I.C.
 29. Young, R. H., car inspector
 31. Crooks, D., provision merchant
 33. Vacant
 35. Boal, R., machine man
 37. McNeilly, Wm., sexton
 39. Moore, W. T., brick layer
 41. McCullough, W., joiner
 43. Nelson, M., dress maker
 45. Girvin, T., engineer
 47. Stewart, Wm., carter
                             __________

   2. Small, E. M.
   4. McClean, Andw., carpenter
   6. Vacant
   8. Currie, R., tram conductor
 10. Hay, Fernando, plater
 12. Benson, T., engineer
 14. McConnell, Mrs.
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Hunter, J., pattern maker
 22. Allman, T. E., Army insurance
 24. Batchelor, G. T., iron turner
 26. Vacant
 28. Smith, W. J., litho. printer (Smyth, W. J., litho printer @ 26 in 1907)
 30. Moore, F., van driver
 32. Harbinson, G., litho printer
 34. Clark, S., bread server
 36. Clarke, R., plasterer
 38. Richmond, W., glass embosser
 40. Estler, R., bread server (Esler in 1907)
 42. Bell, Wm., carpenter
 44. Seymour, R. V., photographer
 46. Craig, H., shipwright
 48. Galbraith, G., porter
 50. Hassan, Miss J.

Newtownards Road
Bridge End to Holywood Arches

                             [right hand side]
   1. Stewart, M. A., publican (Stuart, J. & M., publicans in 1907)
   3. Devlin, Fras., broker
   5. Vacant
   7. Young, James, painter
   9. Boston, J., pawn office
..........Wheeler's Court intersects
 11. Savage, P. G., publican
 13. Quinn, Mrs., draper
 15. Woodhouse, E., confectioner etc.
 17. Vacant
 19. Teven, P., timber merchant
 21. Curran, Jas., draper
 23. Davis, J. F., whitesmith
 25. Purvis, J., saddler
 27. McDowell, Jas., car driver
27a. O'Rorke, P., fish monger
 29. Matthews, M. A., dealer
..........Quinn's Court intersects
31, 33. King, B., publican (John, publican in 1907)
 35. McGarry, P., butcher
 41. Cowan, R., globe metal polisher
 43. McCutcheon, J., grocer
 45. Reilly, P., hair dresser
 47. Vacant
..........Keenan Street intersects
49, 51. Macnaughton, A., druggist
 53. McNaughton, C., draper
 55. McCann, Ellen, grocer
..........Young's Row intersects
 57. Gordon, S., news agent
 59. McGuckin, T. & J., publicans
59a. Mitchell, J. J., relieving officer
 61. McMurray, T., publican
 63. McIlhaggart, Mary
 65. Haslett, D., confectioner
 67. Sharpe, Robt., draper
 69. McCullough, Jas., baker
69a. Arklie, F., stables
 71. Houston, John, plater
 73. McCarthy, Jas., caulker
 75. Kennedy, John, tailor
 77. Clegg, Wm., joiner
77a. Long, M., grocer (Cath., grocer in 1907)
..........Seaforde Street intersects
 79. Beggs, Robt., publican
 81. Simpson, J., poulterer
 83. Haddock, J., boot maker
85, 87. Greer, J., green grocer
 89. Nixon, Jas., poulterer
 91. Price, Irwin, grocer (Pryce, Thos., grocer in 1907)
 93. Greer & Moreland, tailors
 95. Stead, D., physician and surgeon
..........Austin Street intersects
101. Daly, Mary, draper
103. Patterson, J., confectioner
105. Russell, S., confectioner
107. Dales, Wm., boot maker
109, 111. Crawford, M., green grocer
..........Trainview intersects
        St. Matthew's R. C. Chapel - Rev. J. McAuley, P.P.; D. McCorry, gatekeeper
..........Bryson Street intersects
115. Edgar, W. H., boot and shoe warehouse
117. Stokes, Jas., confectioner
119. Keenan, J., stationer
121. Tate, T., hair dresser
123. Harvey, Robt., tailor
125. Webb, A. H., jeweller
127 to 133. Vacant
135. Dunning, F., labourer
137. Shannon, Wm., carpenter
139. McMillan, Annie
..........Susan Street intersects
141. Craig, R., spirit grocer
143. Cassidy, J., spirit grocer
145. Chapman, M., confectionery
147. Auld, J., stone cutter (Annie in 1907)
149. Geddis, Mary
        Westbourne Presbyterian Church - Rev. Wm. Witherow, minister; res., Olivet, Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield
151. Dancklefsen, John, butcher
153. Coates, G., grocer
..........Tower Street intersects
155, 157. Bell, R., butcher (Wm., butcher in 1907)
159. Robinson, R., boot warehouse
161. McFarlane, W. A., correspondent clerk
163. Paton, T., butcher
165. McFall, M., spirit grocer
..........Westbourne Street intersects
167. Fitchie & Conroy, grocers
169. McIvor, Chas., dairy (Elizabeth, dairy in 1907)
171. Larmour, R. H., grocer
173. McMeekin, M., tobacconist
175. Cowan, Wm., publican
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
177, 179. Steele, Jas., draper
181. Scott, Thos., grocer
183. Forrester & Co., fish salesman
185. Anderson, D., butcher
187. Macauley, A., spirit grocer
..........Parker Street intersects
189. Blackburn, J., spirit grocer
191. Sturgeon, Jas., compositor
193. Foster, D., carpenter
195. Boardman, John, grocer (Sarah, grocer in 1907)
197. Masonic Hall
..........McMaster Street intersects
                         Rossmore Terrace
199. Stewart, H., hair dresser
201. Cunningham, B., chemist (J., druggist in 1907)
203. McCaughan, J. & J., painters
205. Smith, D., undertaker
207. Wallace, Mary, tobacconist & stationer
209. Vacant
211. Ritchie, Bella, stationer
..........Lendrick Street intersects
213 to 217. Bourke, C. E., draper
219. Linton, R. J., hardware merchant
221. Coates, Saml., boot maker
223. Porter, M. B., grocer
..........Belvoir Street intersects
                          Wesley Terrace
225. Porter, J., provision merchant
227. French, John, butcher
229. Keenan, J., stationer
231. Tincley, L., draper
233. McCaughan, J., painter
235. Cummings & Smyth, tailors ( D., tailor in 1907)
237. Forsythe, C., linen warehouse
        Belvoir National School - W. J. Corry, principal
        Newtownards Road Methodist Church - Rev. Wm. Corrigan, minister
239. Whiteside, R., engineer
241. Hughes, J., gardener
243. Sturgeon, Mrs.
245. Smyth, Jas., inspector harbour constables
247. Anderson, R., hair dresser
249. Megrath, T., butcher
251, 253. Bourke, C. E., draper
255. Cairns Ltd., provision merchant
..........Montrose Street intersects
        Megain Presbyterian Church - Rev. James McConnell, B.A., minister; res., Palmerston, Sydenham
257. Webb & Holmes, Ulster Metal Works
   "    Savage, Jos., cooper
   "    Brown & Co., iron founders
   "    McCluney, T., painter
259. Kirkpatrick, R., drapery
261. Linton, J. S. & Co., china and hardware merchants
263. Garmany, S., provision merchant
265. Newtownards Road Post Office - Mrs. Law, postmistress
267. Parker, A. E., draper
269. Long, W., provision merchant
271. Edgar, Robt., butcher
273. McMahon, O., publican
..........Hornby Street intersects
275. Edwards, A., grocer
277. Murphy, Jas., labourer
279. Mallon, Jas., labourer
281. Lowry, Jas., labourer
283. Mercer, John, labourer
285. McCutcheon, J., labourer
287. Megarry, Wm., weaver
289. Smith, R., labourer
291. McKaig, Mrs.
293. McCready, H., boot maker
295. Arnold, Mrs.
        Cathcart, Thomas C., M.D.  ( Ruperta House)
299. Vacant
303. Auld, Mrs. (Thomas in 1907)
305. McQuillan, Mrs.
307. Wilson, Mrs. (Martha in 1907)
309. Gibson, Mrs.
311. Gateway
313. Mallon, J., labourer
315. Woods, Mrs.
317. Joy, Mrs.
319 to 327. Vacant
331a, 331. Vacant
..........Hunt Street intersects
333. Hatty, J., boot maker
335. Long, Martin
337. Jackson, John, boot maker
339. Nelson, T., boiler maker
341. Patterson, Mrs.
343. McCausland, Mrs.
..........Hemp Street intersects
        New Road National Schools - Thomas Craig, principal; res., 188 Albertbridge Road
355. Mateer, Dr., surgeon
357, 359. Small, W. J., grocer
361. Stewart, James, butcher
363. Vacant
365. Crooks, J. L., hair dresser
367. Keenan, John, shipwright (J. R., stationer and tobacconist in 1907)
369. Firth, B. L., publican
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
        The Belfast Ropework Coy. Ltd. - W. H. Smiles, managing director; res., Strandtown
..........Bread Street East intersects
        Bloomfield Bakery Ltd. - Hugh McMillen, manager; res., Knock-ferna, North Road, Bloomfield
 33. Greer, M. L., Bloomfield drapery warehouse
 31. McAteer, J. C., grocer
 29. Armstrong, James, grocer
..........Bloomfield Avenue intersects
 27. Perrott, E., druggists, etc.
 25. Perrott, E.
 23. Young & Co., shoe makers
 19. Smart, John G., poulterer and fish merchant
 21. Campbell, Hugh, grocer
 19. McIlveen, J., & Co., drapers
 17. McCance & Co., drapers
17b. Smyth, Wm., butcher
 17. Hanna, Saml., painter
 15. Little, J., & Son, plumbers and gasfitters
 13. Graham Joseph, butchers (Brothers in 1907)
 11. Palmer, R., hardware and china merchant
   9. Ritchie & Co., grocers
   7. McLaughlin, John, butcher
   5. Vacant
   3. Magill & Turkington, provision merchants
   1. McAvoy & Bill, shop fitters
..........Ravenscroft Avenue intersects
         HOLYWOOD ARCHES
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. Chambers, J., & Co., drapers & clothiers
   6. Glover, W., hair dresser
   8. O'Hanlon, Alice
 10. Armstrong, A., tobacconist
 12. Vacant
16, 18. Collier, H. T., provision merchant
20, 22. Boston, J., auctioneer
24, 26. Boston, J., publican
..........Middlepath Street intersects
26. Gorman, R. T., clothier
..........Khartoum Street intersects
..........Foundry Street intersects
28, 30. Galway, T., grocer
 32. Evans, Patk., butcher
 34. Boyle, J., hair dresser
36 to 40. Vacant
 42. Ballymacarrett Post Office - H. Gordon, postmaster
 44. McCorry, James, stationer & tobacconist
 46. Gilmore, P., marine dealer
 48. Vacant
..........O'Kane's Lane intersects
50, 52. Watterson, J., publican
54, 56. Vacant
58, 58. Thompson, A. M., grocer
..........Clonallon Street intersects
 60. Garrett, David, grocer
 62. Boyd, G., boot maker
 64. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
 66. Vacant
..........Lackagh Street intersects
 68. Boyd, R., pawn broker
 70. Vacant
 72. Macfarlane & Co. Ltd., grocers
..........Harland Street intersects
 74. Black, H., dealer
 76. McCarey, J., provision merchant
 78. Allen, Mary, butcher
 80. Vacant
 82. Wilson, Agnes, hardware dealer
..........Wolff Street intersects
84, 86. Walsh, D., spirit grocer
 88. Hamilton, D., boot maker
 90. Hanna, James, clerk
 92. French, L., butcher
 94. Barnes, Robert, carrier
 96. McClean, Samuel, grocer
 98. Bell, J., confectioner
100. Howe, W. J., tobacconist
102. Gill, John V., grocer
..........Kenilworth Street intersects
104. Weir, Robert, publican
106. Mark, Saml., draper
108. Marshall, Robt., confectioner
110. Russell, Wm., butcher
..........Gertrude Street intersects
112. Bennett, Wm., publican
114. Humphreys, C., M.D., surgeon, medical hall (Humphries & Blewitt, Medical Hall in 1907)
116. Cairns Ltd., tea and provision merchants
118. Armstrong, J., publican
120. Maypole Dairy Company
122. Vacant
124. Ulster Chemist Co. Ltd., G. Johnston, manager
..........Fraser Street intersects
126. Drysdale, H., & Co., drapers
128. McKnight, John, tailor
130. Greer, G., boot maker
132. Hume, Geo., grocer
..........Central Street intersects
134. Russell, A., confectioner
136. Tyler, J. & Sons, boot manufacturers
138, 140. Bennett, J., pawn broker
..........Pitt Street intersects
142. Millar, J., publican
144. Presho, W., provision merchant
146. French, Lewis, butcher
148. Mercer, R., jeweller
150. Parkinson, S., flesher
152. Ward, Griffen, boot makers
154. Kerr, T. & Co., tea merchants
156. Crooks, W., boot maker
158. Murphy, M. A., confectioner
160a. Clarkin, Philip
160, 162. Dick, R. J., leather and gutta percha boot and shoe manufacturers - D. M. Kennedy, manager
164. Johnston, H., green grocer
166. Cooper, S., grocer
168, 170, 172. McFarlane & Co., grocers
..........Scotch Row intersects
172a. Vacant
174, 176. Murray, C., publican
178. Wilson, Wm., tobacconist
180. McMillan, Saml., painter
182. McMinn, Jane, fruiterer
184. French, Samuel, draper
186. Owens, Robt., engineer
188. Thompson & Co., drapers
..........Cable Street intersects
190. Holmes & Co., druggists
192. Gunning, Sarah, draper
194. French, Lewis, butcher
196. Bultitude, M., confectioner
..........Cuba Street intersects
198. Hazelton, Wm., pawn broker
200. Lindsay, F., druggist, etc.
202. McRoberts, R., tailor
204. Mulholland, John, boot and shoe warehouse
206. Sefton, James, draper
208. Mark, E., draper, etc.
..........Saunders Street intersects
210, 212. Anderson, W., pawn broker
        Ballymacarrett Church of Ireland - Rev. G. G. Mervyn, rector; residence, The Vicarage, Albertbridge Road
        Ballymacarrett Road National School - C. H. Todd, principal
..........Church Street East intersects
214, 216. Cairns Ltd., tea and provision merchants
218. Ruddick, J., clerk
220. McLaughlin, T., pawn broker
..........St. Leonard Street intersects
222, 224. Campbell, James, & Co., drapers
230. Barry & Co., publicans
..........Newcastle Street intersects
232. Presho, W. J., provision merchant
234. McGibben, F., traveller
236. Robb, Rose Anna, fruiterer (Rosina in 1907)
238. McIlwaine, J., hair dresser
240. Robb, R., confectioner
..........Chadolly Street intersects
242. Nabney, J., house furnisher
244. Price, J., house furnisher
246. Cunningham & Co., drapers
246a. Grogan, C. W., confectioner
246b. Thompson, J., grocer
..........Derwent Street intersects
248. Calderwood, J. A., grocer
250. Lindsay, John, draper
252. Oliver, F., green grocer
254. Jackson, D., chemist, etc.
..........Solway Street intersects
256, 258. Bennett, J., pawn broker
260. Scott, John, joiner
262. Calvert, Wm., grocer
264. Munce, A., butcher
266, 268. Vacant
270. Barry & Co., publicans
..........Dee Street intersects
272. Henry, Geo. A., grocer
274. Fisher, S., furniture dealer
276. Dawson, Mrs.
278. Hill, M., milliner
280. McFarland & Co. Ltd., Paragon Tea House
        Vacant ground
310. White, John, tinsmith
312. Boyd, Robert, labourer
314. Jamison, Mrs.
..........Campbell's Row East intersects
316. Vacant
318. Hamilton, Mrs.
320. Sturgeon, Miss, grocer
322. Brown, H., moulder
324. Gilliland, Robt., labourer (Jas., labourer in 1907)
326. Hill, Wm., labourer
328. Wilson, Eliza
330. Wilson, James
..........Cooper's Row intersects
332. Murphy, Thos., confectioner
334. Cooper, Wm., fitter
336. Irvine, Charles
338. Beattie, Mrs.
                      Carrantuohill Terrace
340. R.I.C. Barracks
342. Smith, D., sergt. R.I.C.
344. Scilley, R., jeweller, outfitter & general salesman
346. Vacant
348. Booth, E., confectioner
350. Smith, R., druggist
..........Witham Street intersects
352. Dickson, Jas., grocer
354. Munro, D., joiner
356. Wallace, R., foreman engineer
358. Magee, C., dealer in jewellery
360. Henderson, W., plater (H., plater in 1907)
362. Hamilton, J., coal merchant
..........Ribble Street intersects
364. Shields, Jas., hardware merchant
366. Davis, Mrs., tobacconist
368. Wright, Jas., draper
370. Garrett, J., confectioner
372. Townsley, J., publican (Wm., publican in 1907)
..........Welland Street intersects
374. Ritchie, G., grocer
376. Brown, Mrs., confectioner
378. Wallace, H., tobacconists
380. McKee, Mrs.
382. Moore, Mrs., confectioner
384. Davidson, R., boot maker
386. Vacant
388. Redmond Bros., cycle agents
390. Stokes, J., botanic drinks
..........Connswater Street intersects
392. Shaw, R. J., grocer
394. McCracken, Miss, draper
396. Cooper, Mrs., confectioner (John in 1907)
398. Patterson, G. B., draper
400. Campbell, Jas., confectioner
402. Ritchie, Chas., & Son, builders and contractors
        Bennett, William, pawn broker
2, 4. Bennett, J., salerooms
        Belfast Co-operative Stores Ltd.
        Greenlee, Mrs., green grocer
 20. Vance, John, car owner
 22. Gilbert, S., blacksmith
 24. Townsley, Wm., spirit grocer
..........Gilbert Street intersects
 26. Boyd, W. S., publican
 28. Nixon, John, jeweller
 30. Bennett, John, saddler
    1. Rogers, Mrs., grocer
    2. Magill, B., boot maker
    3. Craig, Charles, mechanic
        Townsley, W., wine and spirit merchant
                      Rockburren Terrace
        Kirkpatrick, J., confectioner
        Cochrane, E. H., grocer
        Connswater Post Office - Mrs. McGonigal, postmistress
        Brown, W. J., hair dresser
        Dairy Ryl Depot - McComb, D.
        Brown, Jane, newsagent
        Presho & Co., provision dealers
        Yeates, M., fruiterer
        Miskelly, J., boot maker
        Nicholl, Samuel C. & Co., Connswater Medical Hall
        Wright, D. M., coffee stand
             HOLYWOOD ARCHES

Newtownards Road, Upper
from Holywood Arches to Knock

                            [left hand side]
       Vacant ground
                            Basil Buildings
   1. Young, L., confectioner 
   2. McRoberts, J., merchant tailor
   3. Vacant
..........Grampian Avenue intersects
                        Kimberley Terrace
1, 2. Savage, S., grocer & iron monger
   3. Watson, W. H., general merchant
                            Willowgrove
   1. McCrea, Saml., dairyman
   2. Braithwaite, L., posting establishment
   3. Nicholl, D., commercial traveller
   4. Taylor, Mrs.
   5. Wood, R. G., draughtsman
   6. Brown, W., printer, etc.
   7. Scantlebury, J. W., H.M.C.
   8. Hillis, R. J., manager
                         Ashgrove Crescent
   1. Lowry, John
   2. O'Connor, Thomas
   3. Crossey, T., telephone ins.
   4. McCandless, J., cashier
   5. McKnight, J., merchant tailor
   6. Hall, Jas., manager
   7. Thompson, Miss
   8. Burns, Alex., clerk
   9. Irving, Wm., secretary Belfast Ropeworks Ltd.
                         Barley Hill House
       Walker, R. G., builder
                              Edenderry
        vacant
                         Endsleigh Gardens
   1. Hemmingway, J., builder
   2. Boyd, David, chemist
   3. Prenter, C. H., traveller
   4. Hetherington, John
                                Crecora
   1. Campbell, Alex., manager, Finlay's Soap Works
   2. Nicholl, Saml., jeweller
                               Hazelville
1, 2. Armstrong, Mrs. Thomas
                        Kimberley Gardens
   1. Brown, Dr. Jas. M.
   2. Gibson, Miss
   3. Kinning, Miss
   4. Shannon, J., reg. plumber
                              Rainswood
   1. Beck, W. H.
   2. Fraser, James
                               Annieville
   1. Gailey, A., commercial traveller
   2. Smith, Hartley, supervisor inland revenue
                              Turf Lodge
       Davidson, John, J.P. (Mrs. E. in 1907)
                                Hillview
       Abernethy, W., photographer
                            Mount Oriel
   1. Counahan, M. T., inland revenue
   2. McClean, W. H.
                           Mount Royal
   1. Vacant
   2. Howchin, R., B.A., Bloomfield College
                            Mount Ava
   1. McClelland, Miss
   2. Vacant
                         Victoria Lodge
       Brownlie, R., gilder and picture frame maker
..........Oakland Avenue intersects
                            Oakland Villas
   1. Cooper, Jas., blacksmith
   2. Spence, James
                             Hazelwood
   1. Vacant
   2. Lowry, Mrs.
                            Wolsley Villa
       Todd, C. H., principal Ballymacarrett N.S.
                       Beaconsfield Cottage
       Magowan, Wm., potato merchant
                             Laurington
       Small, W. J., provision merchant
                              Vive Villas
   1. McMillan, W., builder
   2. Nicholson, H., traveller
   3. McMillan, A., builder
                           Belgrave Villas
       Turner, John, lead merchant
       Morrison, Mrs.
                            Belgrave Cottages
       Craig, Robt., boiler maker
       Shaw, J., land steward
                              Deramore Villa
       McKibbin, J., publican
..........Bethany Street intersects
       Woods, John, draper
       Hanna, Wm., grocer
       Adair & Bowman, painters
       McBriar, James, labourer
       Haddoch, Richd., gardener
       Magee, Richd., publican
       Robinson, Robert, grocer
       Vacant
       McClelland, Jno., publican (Mrs. S. Ann in 1907)
                            Edenview Place
       Bothwell, James, grocer
       Massey, Mrs.
       Lemon, Mrs.
       Armstrong, Mrs.
       Scott, Jno., land steward
       Yaw, Chas., gardener
       Ritchie, J., retired head constable R.I.C.
       Magee, Hugh, gardener
       Ballyhackamore P. O. - Mrs. Burke, postmistress
..........Earlswood Road intersects
       Belmont Park Grocery - Isaac Adams, grocer and provision merchant
                                Rossville
       McCarthy, T.
                               Sandiacre
       Ross, William
                                Eastleigh
       Whyte, Mrs.
                         Congleton Villas
   1. Shaw, Martin, auditor and accountant
   2. Vacant
                          Carlton Gardens
   1. Rogers, Wm., commission agent
   2. Sayers, Mrs.
   3. Jury, Mrs.
4, 5. Vacant
                               Lonsdale
       Irvine, James, M.D. (Dr. Hugh un 1907)
                               Ardgillan
       Campbell, Mrs. (Philip, Cashier Belfast Harbour Commissioners in 1907)
                            Llandaff Villas
       Alexander, Robert
       Greer, The Misses
       Lowry, Miss (J. F. in 1907)
       Jamison, Geo., bookkeeper
                          Norfolk Villas
   1. Dunwoody, G., commercial traveller
   2. Erskine, Mrs.
..........Greenwood intersects
       Bell & Co., S. D., provision merchant
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
..........Hawthorn Road intersects
                             Belmont Lodge
       Presho, Christopher, leather merchant
                                Sunnyhill
       Buchanan, Jas. B., merchant
                                 Pinehill
       Buchanan, Robert
                                Wyncroft
   1. Kelly, Miss
   2. Mortimer, Wm., gas collector
                          Cabinhill House
       Dinnen, John, solicitor
                          Cabinhill Yard
       Pritchard, Wm., coachman
..........Castlehill Road intersects
                             __________

                           [right hand side]
                          Ebenezer Terrace
   1. Young, T., blacksmith
   2. Hutton, Wm., furniture remover & coal merchant
       Kellagher, C.
       Adams, R. G., joiner (Gardenvale)
       Adams, T. & H., painters
       Dempster, Jas., Finvoy
       McCullough, J., joiner (Roselea)
 47. Cleeland, John (Alandale)
                           Llewellyn Terrace
   1. Cromie, John
       Anderson, Jno., joiner
       Innis, R. J. (Lilyvale)
                           Bellevue Terrace
   1. Savage, H., linen merchant
   2. Newell, J. W., commercial traveller
   3. Jackson, Jno., shop assistant
   4. Hamilton, Mrs.
                           Weirville Terrace
       Weir, Saml., carpenter
       Chalmers, J., insurance surveyor
       Magowan, T. F., potato merchant
       Lecky, John
                           Kenwyn Terrace
   1. Bailey, J., foreman fitter
   2. Bennett, H., butcher
   3. Poole, Mrs.
   4. Curry, W., traveller
   5. Hutton, Mrs.
                           Daisyvale Terrace
   1. Thompson, Arthur
   2. Porter, W. J., merchant
   3. Morton, John, plater
..........Sintonville Avenue intersects
   4. Watt, Robert, plater
   5. Craig, W., boiler maker
   6. Houston, Jas., shipwright
       McAllister, Wm. J., rivetter (Iverna)
                               Roseneath
   1. McKenzie, C.
   2. Gray, Jno., sea captain
       Miller, James, carpenter (Ellsmere)
..........Evelyn Avenue intersects
                             Mont Cecil
   1. Munn, James, clerk
   2. Caldwell, James, assistant sup. postal telegraphs
                            Primrose Hill
   1. Lyons, Wm.
   2. Morton, David, fitter
..........Upper Beersbridge Road intersects
                     Mornington Crescent
   1. McLaughlin, P., Inland Rev.
   2. Watson, H. McE., bookkeeper
   3. Murray, James
   4. Magee, T., excise officer
   5. McBride, John, manager of Musgrave & Co. Ltd.
   6. Lovett, L.
   7. Hall, Wm.
                         Coomassie Villas
   1. Blair, J. H.
   2. Moneypenny, F. W., cashier County Borough Council of Belfast
                               Donlure
       Walsh, William
                          Wingfield Lodge
       Brown, R. A., principal Comber Street National School (Mrs. in 1907)
                            Broomsgrove
       Blackall, Alex. M., managing director John Arnott & Co. (Blackhall in 1907)
                            Plevna House
       Dunn, J. D., grocer
                             Thornleigh
       Bill, J., builder
                               Hillhall
       Hill, Henry James
..........North Road intersects
                           Rose Cottage
       Sinclair, Alexander
       vacant ground for building
                       St. Joseph's Terrace
       Keenan, John, teacher
       McNeill, Mrs.
       St. Joseph's National Schools -John Keenan and Miss McNeill, principals
       Brown, Wm., gardener
     . Belfast and County Down spirit store
       Boyce, John, publican
..........Irvine Street intersects
       Vance, Agnes, grocer
       Rutherford, J., car owner
       Lavery, Wm., labourer
       Vance, Mrs.
       McCann, Hugh, gardener
       Boyd, Alex., gardener
       Moore, John, tram conductor
       Barr, Saml., butcher
       Houston, Geo., butcher
..........Sandown Road intersects
       Jubilee National Schools - Miss McCullough, principal
       McIntyre, Mrs.
       Vance, Mrs.
       Todd, Saml., carpenter
       Vance, Eston, labourer
       Webb, Mrs.
       Winters, Jas., gardener
       Rowan, Robert, painter
                           Sinclair's Buildings
       Hawthorne, D., butcher
       Johnston, A., draper
       Crail, Hugh, chemist
..........Hillview Avenue intersects
       Ormiston Park Grocery - R. J. Bell
        Vacant ground
                           Vulcan Terrace
       Tedford, S., builder and contractor
       Graham, George, labourer
       Levell, William, blacksmith
       Boyd, Jas., gardener
       Knock Nursery - Wm. Magee, Nurseryman and Florist
..........Ormiston Park intersects
                               Freshford
       Dougall, W. J., bookkeeper
                              Tubberkyle
   1. Breach, J., commission agent
   2. Rodgers, Alfred, merchant
       Belfast Street Tramway Co.'s stables - Samuel Irwin, caretaker
       Bothwell, Miss, confectioner
..........Knock Rod intersects
                        Knockdene Cottages
       Louden, Mrs.
       Bagshaw, Mrs.
..........Knockdene Park intersects
       Knock Post Office - Martin Anderson, postmaster
                            Wentworth Villa
       Anderson, Martin
                                Edenderg
   1. McCormick, S., merchant
   2. Vacant
                             Croft Lodge
       Vacant
                            Croften Villas
       Croft, Mrs.
       Agnew, Chas. J., house and land agent
                           Thornhill Lodge
       Archer, Wm., coachman
                                Thornhill
       Barnett, Mrs.
                                Ashfield
       Boyd, S., provision merchant
                            Red Hill Villas
   1. Payne, Fred., tailor
   2. Wallace, J. S.
                                Odense
       Bell, M. H., secretary
       Woods, Jas., merchant
..........Castleview Road intersects
       Davidson, John
       Bell, Thomas, labourer
       Warnock, Thos., coachman
       Bruce, Wm., clerk
                             Moss Side
       Lyttle, Saml., contractor
                               Hay Park
       Bradley, John, merchant
                            Norfolk Villas
   1. McClurg, Wm.
   2. Sharp, J., street inspector
                            Stormount Villa
   1. Vacant
   2. McKeown, Mrs.
   3. Colman, J. A., marine officer (Coleman in 1907)
                                Rostellan
       Taylor, John
                        Ballycloughan House
       Watson, Miss
                          Anadale Cottage
       Macauley
                      Stormount View Cottage
       McCulloch, Jas., farmer (McCullough in 1907)
       Woods, John
       Vacant ground
       Thompson, A., labourer
       McKee, Robert, farmer (James in 1907)
       Morrow, Robt., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
       Frazer, Mrs.
       Rea, Saml., labourer
       McDowell, Jno., labourer
       McCullough, John, farmer

New North Queen Street
from Parkmount Street to Alexandra Park Avenue

 13. Scott, M., dress maker
 15. Hueston, Annie
 17. McIlhagger, Geo., ex-sergt R.I.C.
 19. Hill, W. J., foreman stone cutter
 21. Smith, John, plater
 23. Moir, John, rivetter
 25. Watson, Thos., labourer (@ 27 in 1907)
 27. Elder, Jas., caulker (Elder, James, caulker in 1907 @ 25)
 29. Graham, Thomas, clerk
 31. Spence, T., engine driver
 33. Vacant
 35. Young, D., caulker
 37. McCauley, R., joiner
       Vacant ground
 41. McIlwaine, Smith, rivetter
 43. Mulligan, R., druggist
 45. Black, R., plater
 47. Kirkwood, James, joiner
                             __________

   2. Caulthard, W., rivetter
   4. Hodge, D., shunter
   6. Stewart, Barbour
   8. Fowler, Albert, joiner
 10. Taylor, Robt., fitter
 12. Browne, J., shipwright

Nile Street
Nelson Street to York Street

   1. Jeffery, R., stone cutter
   3. Clelland, Wm., driller
..........Ellen's Court intersects
   5. Vacant
   7. Fullerton, R., blacksmith
   9. McNalty, M.
 11. McMaster, W. J., rigger
 13. McCready, J., wholesale merchant
..........Henry Street Little intersects
 15. Jeffery, R., grocer (Jeffrey in 1907)
 17. Connolly, Mrs.
 19. Edgar, Wm., labourer
 21. Cunningham, H., publican
..........York Street Little intersects
 23. Haughins, W. J., labourer (Hawkins, W., labourer in 1907)
 25. Thompson, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Dunn, M., labourer
   4. McCammon, Thomas
   6. Howe, John, labourer (Jane in 1907)
   8. Murphy, Mrs.
 10. Nesbitt, Thos., labourer
 12. Reilly, James, fireman
 14. Chambers, Wm., labourer
 16. Morrow, M., labourer
 18. Wilson, Jane
 20. Vacant
 22. Sloan, Robert, rivetter
 24. Currie, Saml., carpenter
 26. Donnelly, Sarah
 28. Todd, James, labourer
 30. Murphy, C., grocer

Ninth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Gourley, Hugh, labourer
   3. Campbell, M., driller
   5. Eyles, Mrs.
   7. Rodgers, Robt., labourer
   9. Craig, Jas., driller
 11. McMurray, Isabella
 13. Hoy, Wm., labourer
 15. Thompson, James, bar man
 17. Law, Mrs.
 19. Lindsay, A., labourer
 21. Massey, S., carpenter
 23. Vacant
 25. Bell, Mary Ann
 27. McAllister, Alex., labourer
 29. Baxter, G., bleacher
 31. Archibald, Hugh, waiter
                             __________

   2. Nelson, Catherine, grocer
   4. Ferguson, Robt., carter
   6. Banks, Annie
   8. McClelland, Miss
 10. Barnett, Samuel, labourer
 12. Magill, Wm., labourer (Jane in 1907)
 14. Pritchard, J., blacksmith
 16. Tilley, Thomas, printer
 18. Bell, Richard, labourer
 20. Clegg, Wm., painter
 22. Blakley, A., painter
 24. McMurray, S., steward
 26. Duncan, J., brick layer
 28. Fleming, Wm., labourer
 30. Walker, A., cart maker
 32. Vacant
 34. Hutton, W. R., striker
 36. Childs, Henry, shipwright
 38. Vacant
 40. Rankin, Wm., spinning master
 42. Sangster, A., wood turner
 44. Vacant
 46. Martin, W., insurance agent
 48. Copeland, J., labourer
 50. Croker, T., plater's helper
 52. Fullerton, D., store keeper
 54. Murphy, John, carpenter
 56. McManus, Robt., labourer

Nixon Street
Conway Street to Wilton Street

   1. Moore, B. (side door) grocer
   3. Jenkins, Mrs.
                               __________

2, 4. Pelan, Saml., publican

Nore Street
off Shannon Street

   1. McAdam, Mrs.
   3. Molyneaux, Wm., labourer
   5. McCann, Thomas, labourer
   7. Ross, Jas., stone cutter
   9. Campbell, Lewis, labourer (Agnes in 1907)
 11. Fulton, Hugh, wood carver
 13. Moffatt, T. J., porter
 15. Bateson, Martha
 17. McQuiston, Thos., tailor
 19. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 21. McNeill, Alex., van driver
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Simpson, James, labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 10. Marlborough, Isabella (Mulberry, Isabella in 1907)
 12. Topping, Robert, labourer
 14. Allen, Mrs.
 16. Johnston, Wm.
 18. Moody, Matthew, tailor
 20. Hoff, Mrs.
 22. Walker, Duncan, labourer
 24. Nary, Miss
 26. Donnelly, T., labourer
 28. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
 30. Doherty, James, labourer

Norfolk Street
off Falls Road

   1. Barkley, Hugh, mechanic
   3. Yard
   5. Hamill, Ann
   7. Twigg, William
   9. Hamill, Eliza
 11. Gourley, John, flax dresser
 13. Mullen, Charles, labourer
 15. Burke, Patk., labourer
 17. Donnelly, Annie
 19. Muldoon, Mrs.
 21. Kelly, Daniel, moulder
 27. Lyons, Dennis
 29. Bloomer, Eliza
 31. Farrell, Patk., labourer
 33. Hughes, Charles (John, cattle dealer in 1907)
 35. McIlhone, John
 37. Begley, Charles, labourer
 39. Hamill, John, labourer
 41. O'Toole, Mrs.
 43. Jeffers, Edward, labourer
 45. Currie, Daniel
 47. Hughes, J., spinning master
 49. Bloomer, Patrick, labourer
 51. McCullough, J., labourer
 53. Megahey, Hugh, labourer (Meharry, H. in 1907)
 55. McCartney, M., labourer
 57. Gilmore, Andw., labourer
 59. Magee, J., shoe maker
 61. Heaney, Wm., hackle dresser
 63. Rafferty, J., oiler
 65. Walsh, John, labourer
..........David Street intersects
 67. Murphy, F., flax dresser
 69. McCullough, P., flax dresser
 71. Hamill, D., iron moulder
                              __________

   8. Morgan, P., moulder
 10. McCann, Patrick
 12. Lindsay, Margaret
 14. Kerrigan, David, labourer
 16. Walsh, James, shoe maker
 18. Ferran, Mary Jane
 20. McKerrigan, M., moulder
 22. Weaver, Walter, labourer
 24. Craig, Mrs.
 40. Rolston, John, carter
 42. Brankin, Mrs.
 44. Doran, Wm., labourer
 46. Mooney, Patk., labourer
 48. Feenan, Patk., flax dresser
 50. Martin, John, labourer
 52. McCann, Elizabeth
 54. McGuigan, John, labourer
 56. Connolly, Peter, coalman
 58. Madden, Mary Jane
 60. Corrigan, Mary
 62. Loughran, R., car man
 64. Cairns, Joseph, labourer
 66. Curtis, John, labourer
 68. Monaghan, Alice
 70. Parker, Mrs.
 72. Hughes, Mrs.
 74. McCann, Ellen
 76. Vacant
 78. Mulgrew, Jas., iron dresser

Norman Street
Meadow Street to Brougham Street

   1. Hutchinson, J., blacksmith
   3. Beattie, James, fitter
   5. Gillis, A., ship carpenter
..........Spencer Street intersects
   7. Watson, David, rivetter
   9. Adams, Sml., painter
 11. Walker, Deborah
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Kerns, Mary Ann
   6. Boyd, John, carpenter

North Circular Road
off Chichester Avenue

   1. Jackson, Miss
   2. Todd, James, labourer
   3. Ross, John, coachman
   4. Gill, E., coachman
   5. Oliver, Robert, R.I.C.
   6. Marron, Owen, labourer
   7. McWilliams, R., carpenter
   8. Cowden, Mrs.
   9. Cowden, James, baker
 10. McKay, Wm., labourer
 11. Murphy, Thos., coachman

North Parade
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

                            [right hand side]
                                 Culloden
       Millen, Mrs.
                            Devonshire Villas
   1. Govan, T., commercial traveller
   2. Dobbin, W., grocer and druggist (Mrs. Catherine in 1907)
   3. Gibson, Robt., linen merchant
   4. Bennett, Ed., of Greave's mill
                                Ernestville
1, 2/ Kernohan, J. W., M.A.
                              __________

                            [left hand side]
                           Cremorne Villas
   1. Stewart, A. W., journalist
   2. Aiken, William
                                Heathcot
      Thompson, John, agent
                              Charlesville
   8. Stewart, Mrs.
 10. Shields, John
 12. Vacant
 14. Keith, Richard
 16. Baskin, Rev. Charles
 18. McDowell, Margaret
                         Buckingham Terrace
 28. Jacques, John, draper
 30. Abraham, T., solicitor
 32. Vacant
 34. Cummings, Mrs.
 36. Pelan, Mrs.
 38. Hillock, Mrs.
 40. Kellaway, John, customs
                               Nut Grove
 46. Finlay, W., commercial traveller
 48. Hogg, Mrs.
 50. Hall, Matilda
 52. Vacant
 54. Ferguson, H., agent
                        Washington Terrace
 56. McKee, Hugh A.
 58. Cinnamond, F. W., representative Bass & Co.
 60. Glover, R., boiler inspector
 62. Finnan, D. K., customs
 64. Curran, Miles, cashier
 66. Vacant
 68. Christie, Mrs.
 70. Telford, Jas., linen merchant (Miss in 1907)
 72. Galway, Wm., solicitor
 74. O'Learey, S., hide merchant
                            Woodgrange
106. Featherstonehaugh, A. V., linen business
108. Gamble, Mrs.
110. McNeice, Wm., yarn buyer
112. Brown, R., gas collector
                            Beechmount House
114. Houghton, Fanny

North Queen Place
off Wylie Street

a few small houses

North Road
off Upper Newtownards Road

                             [right hand side]
                                 Maryville
          Fitchie, James, paper merchant
                                  Clonroy
       McIlroy, Brice, builder
                            Agahtonia Villas
   1. Nixon, Mrs.
   2. Hazelton, Wm., pawn broker
..........Cyprus Avenue intersects
                               Donnybrook
       Ibbotson, Wm., manager of Mitchell, Arnott & Co.
                               The Laurels
       Corry, Miss, girls' school
..........Kirkliston Drive intersects
                                 Kilronan
       Kearney, James
                                  Fuinary
       Mackeller, John
                             The Hermitage
       Black, Chas. W.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Duncan, James, leather merchant
                                  Rosslyn
       Marshall, Hannah
                             Cyprus Cottage
       Dunlop, Robt., of Dunlop Bros., builders
                                  Glenarie
       Woods, J., draper
                                Greersville
       McDonald, E., fruiterer
                               Knockfierne
       McMillan, Hugh, manager Bloomfield Bakery
..........Cyprus Gardens intersects
       Dunlop, W. J., of Dunlop Brothers, builders
                                  Elizaville
       Osborne, Mrs.
                                Ramsdene
       Ramsay, R. H. C., agent Silvertown Indiarubber Co.
..........Cyprus Park intersects
                                The Hollies
       McKibbin, Wm., traveller
                               The Myrtles
       Webb, Byron, the Ulster Metal Works
                                Marygrove
       Foley, W. S.
                        Knock Valley House
       Vacant
                                 Rathmore
       Craig, Henry

North Street
Bridge Street to Peter's Hill

1, 3. Belfast Bank Chambers
       Brennan, J. V., architect & surveyor
       Lindsay, T. J., Professor of Music
       Malcolm, John, chartered accountant and estate agent
       McCreary, Miss A. L., L.Mus., London College of Music
       Crymble, S. G., solicitor
       Milliken, John, Cheque Bank District Agent, Guardian, Insurance & Commercial & Estate Agent; res., Astolat, Knockdene Park, Knock
   7. Deveney Chambers - The Alliance Photo Engraving Co.
   "   McWilliam, C. F., agent
   "   The Morris Beef Co. Ltd., Alexander, Wm., agent
   5. The National Cash Register Co. Ltd. - Joseph Riordan, Sales Agent; and 3 Clonsilla, Antrim Road
5, 9. McGuinness, P., book and shoe maker (boot)
 11. Adams, John, glass & colour merchant
 13. Beverland, R. & D., boot manufacturers
 15. Maguire, A., Depot for Irish made Goods, res., 105 Fitzroy Avenue
17 to 23. Carmichael, John, Hat Manufacturer
25, 27. Ulster Chemists Ltd., pharmaceutical chemists & druggists
 29. Carlisle, J. R., & Wilson, glass, paint, oil and colour merchants
   "   Gateway
 31. Vacant
 33. Campbell, Thomas, & Co., brush manufacturers
 35. Campbell, Robert, druggist and mill furnisher
 37. Tyler, John, & Sons, boot & shoe manufacturers
39, 41, 43. Alhambra Theatre of Varieties - W. J. Ashcroft, proprietor
45, 47. Dobbin, William, & Co. Ltd., Grocers, Druggists, Confectioners and General Merchants
 49. Baggaley, E. J., China Merchant
 51. Tainsh, Mrs., draper
 53. Vacant
 55. Ansell, A., watch maker
 57. Shortsinger, E., jeweller
 59. Morgan Bros., fruiterers
61, 63. Vacant
63a. Hill, D. & Co., tailors
 65. Duffin, Frank, draper
..........Church Street intersects
 67. Johnston, Chas., hatter
 69. Clarke, J., hosier and draper
71, 73. Birney, Edward, boot & shoe manufacturer
 75. Anderson, Joseph, & Co., grocers & tea merchants
 77. Green, Forster, & Co. Ltd., tea & coffee merchants
..........Royal Avenue intersects
 87. Allsopp & Sons Ltd. - H. Donaghy, manager
 89. Henry, J., watch maker
   "   Savage, Wm., tailor
 91. Kerr, John, boot shop
 93. Maypole Dairy Company
95, 97. Griffiths, Miss M., haberdasher
99, 101. Craig & Co., tailors & clothiers
103, 105. Cairns Limited, tea merchants and grocers
107. Cornhill Tailoring Co.
109, 111. Mitchell, A., shop fitter
109. Marks, E., 1d bazaar
113. Apothecaries Hall - N. O. McConnell, M.D.
115. Potts & Houston, Iron & Hardware Merchants
117. Ronald, B., fancy goods warehouse
119. Vacant
121. Dunlop, J., merchant tailor
127. Young, Mrs. R., leather merchant
129. Wright, E. J., publican
..........Union Street intersects
131, 133. Smyth, T., publican
135. Smyth, William, provision curer
137. Matthews Bros., tea and coffee importers
139, 141. Irwin, W., general draper & hosier
143. Turtle, S., tea trade and grocers
145. Vacant
147. Fowler, Jas., confectioner
149. Vacant
151. Barr & Truesdale, china & hardware merchants
153, 155. Barr & Truesdale, tea merchants
155, 161. Reid, Alexander Orr & Co., drapers & outfitters
163, 165. Crawford, T., china dealer
167. McKeown, Hugh, leather & green hide merchants' boot and shoe factor
169, 171. Vacant
173. Cunningham, F., hair dresser
175. McFerran, S., china merchant
177, 179. Vacant
181. The North Street Tailors
183. The Home and Colonial tea stores
185. Herald & McGowan, tobacconist
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. Donnelly, J., publican (Stag's Head)
   6. Sorahan, J. & T., tobacconists
   8.                      Iveagh Chambers
       Jefferson, G., insurance and commission agent
       McCracken & McCarroll, agents
       Warde, T. Allan, loan bank
       Turner, E. L., watch case maker
       Tilsley, H. J., representative Cadbury Bros.
       Reckitt & Son, Ltd. - Representative, J. Backhouse
       Ferguson, Wm. D., consulting engineer
       Clegg, J. J., draper
       Walker, James, agent
       Crooks, H., tailor
       Maguire, P., caretaker
10, 12. Jamison, J., draper
 14. Donaghy, E., boot and shoe maker
 16. Vacant
18, 20. Haslett, J. & J., Chemists and Druggists
22, 24. Dick, R. & J., leather and gutta percha manufacturers, boot and shoe makers
 26. Vacant
 28. McGiffin, R., tea merchant
   "   Osborne, T. E., workshops
 30. Allingham & Co., boot and shoe manufacturers
32, 34. Reid & Kyle, iron merchant
 36. Berringer, Jos., watch maker
                            Hatton Buildings
38 to 42. Hume, J., boot merchant
42a. Carmichael's hat factory
 44. Vacant
 46. Gault & Co., house furnishers
 48. Vacant
 50. Salvador, Alfonso, ice cream shop
 52. Powell, M. J., supper bar
 54. McCusker, M., publican
 56. McClintock, J., bird dealer
 58. Rainey, Thos., watch maker & jeweller
 60. Ward's, Griffin, boot & shoe manufacturers
..........Garfield Street intersects
 68. Deer's Head - Weir, Robt., proprietor
 70. Criscenzo, M., confectioner
 72. Morrison Bros., trunk & bag makers
 74. McConnell, J. & J., watch makers & jewellers
 76. Irvine, S., draper
 78. Graham, Wm., umbrella and walking stick manufacturer
80a. Brand & Johnson, Wholesale Jewellers and Hardware Merchants
 80. Connolly, P., White Cross Inn
 82. Tyler & Son Ltd., boot & shoe manufacturers
84, 86. Erskine, John, hat & cap manufacturer
 88. Calderwood, A., tailor
   "   Spence, A., boot closer
 90. Central Wallpaper Co.
92, 94. Bourke, W. J., clothier and merchant tailor
 96. Vacant
 98. Blakley, T., hatter
100, 102. McMahon, Patk., publican
..........Royal Avenue intersects
104. Jackson, J., & Co., drapers
106. Vacant
108 to 112. Vacant ground
114. Vacant
116. Arcade
118, 120. Vacant
122. Arcade Buildings - Jackson, S., household drapery Co.
124, 126. Vacant
128. Arcade
130 to 134. Vacant
136. Glover, W. J., tobacconist
138. Elephant Chambers - Miller, H. & L., wholesale drapers
..........Winetavern Street intersects
140. Maguire, G., publican
142 to 148. Vacant ground
150. Beck, Walter, medical hall
152, 154. Manderson, A. H., publican
156, 158. Vacant
160.                   Windsor Buildings
1 to 4. Vacant
   5. Armstrong, R. J., house and land agent, public accountant
   6. Nixon & Co., rent agents
7 to 9. Vacant
 10. Connell, J. & Co., drapers
11 to 14. Vacant
 15. Holmes & Co., commission agents
 16. Vacant
 18. Morrow, Robt., commission agent
19 to 21. Irish Cyclists' Association, E. B. Waring, secretary
 22. Dunlop, J., draper
 23. Logan, William
162. McBride, Robt., soap manufacturer
164 to 168. Vacant
                         Merchants' Buildings
170. Bolton, G., & Co., Manufacturers of Boys' Washing Suits and Blouses, Girls' Washing Blouses, Tunics, etc.
172 to 180. Vacant
182. McKee, J., confectioner
184. Vacant
186. Smith & Cunningham, auctioneers
188. Wightman, D., jewellers
190. Vacant
192. Brown & Co., chemists

Northbrook Street
off Tate's Avenue

   1. Allen, Christopher
   3. Shaw, Alex., coachman
   5. Dorman, John, car owner
   7. Carr, Alex., gardener
   9. Hughes, Dinnis, packer
 11. Culbert, John, coachman
 13. Gordon, H., carpenter
 15. Walker, Elias, railway porter
 17. Vacant
 19. Farr, Mrs.
 21. Vacant
       Vacant ground
       Jamison, J. & H., builders, etc.
 81. Agar, Andrew, packer
 83. Foster, Edward, carter
 85. Johnston, R., carpenter
 87. Killen, Robt., baker
 89. Edmondson, Miss Minnie
91 to 97. Vacant
 99. Hall, Wm., tram driver
101. Smyth, W. J., tram conductor
103. Douds, John, finisher
105. Rowantree, W., french polisher
107. Keown, Mrs.
109. Laverty, Joseph, labourer
111. Wilson, Mrs.
113. Shepherd, John, carpenter
115. Foy, E. W., chair maker
117. Magill, Mrs.
119. Harper, Joseph, traveller
121. Skelton, Wm., barman
..........Lower Windsor Avenue intersects
                              __________

       Vacant ground
 74. Vacant
 76. Wylie, John, cutter
 78. Vacant
 80. Moore, Thos., labourer
 82. Kennedy, Geo., van driver
 84. Coburn, Robt., linen lapper
 86. Smilie, D., poulterer
 88. Gordon, Wm., gardener
 90. McFerron, brick layer

Northern Road
off Milewater Road

      Dixon, T., & Son, timber pond
      The Main Drainage Pumping Station No

Northland Street
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Graham, R., brick layer
   3. Kelly, John, labourer
   5. Gilliland, A., hackler
   7. Neill, James, labourer
   9. Foley, John, labourer
 11. Stockdale, J., labourer
 13. McClean, Alex., labourer
 15. Spence, Robt., labourer
 17. Smith, T., slipper maker
 19. Dunn, David, labourer
 21. Farrell, Agnes
 23. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Cummins, Geo., flax dresser
   4. Forsythe, Jas., labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Cahoon, Saml., labourer
 10. Palmer, Mrs.
 12. Shaw, Wm., labourer
 14. Clifford, David, labourer
16 to 24. Vacant
 26. Dunn, John, grocer (David, labourer in 1907)

Northumberland Street
Shankill Road to Falls Road

   1. McClenaghan & Co., drapers and manufacturers
   3. Lindsay, S. J., driller
   5. Johnston, Robt., driller (Thos., driller in 1907)
   7. Crawford, C., weaver
   9. Gray, Thos., turner
 11. Watson, Lizzie
 13. McCracken, Jos., rigger
 15. Boland, R., labourer
 17. McWhirter, Miss (Maggie in 1907)
 19. Bryans, W., labourer
 21. Kennedy, David, carpenter
 23. Ash, Samuel, carter (Ashe in 1907)
 25. Connor, David, labourer
 27. Lindsay, James, carter
 29. Gamble, Thos., bird dealer
..........Craig's Terrace intersects
 31. Whiteside, Alex., plasterer (Mary in 1907)
 33. Hedley, R., linen lapper (Robt., store keeper in 1907)
 35. Sakins, Wm., labourer
 37. Kinkaid, T., labourer
..........Linen Street intersects
 39. Thompson, Catherine, grocer
 41. Blain, Jas., pork cutter
 43. McClelland, Jno., moulder
 45. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 47. Jones, Isabella
 49. Rodgers, Thomas, turner
 51. Baird, Andw., labourer
 53. Morrow, Agnes
 55. Dempsey, John, labourer
 57. Williamson, George (Martha, weaver in 1907)
 59. Gilfilan, Rachel
 61. Lindores, James, rivetter
 63. Swan, W. J., labourer
 65. Barrett, John, car driver
 67. Templeton, R., yarn dresser
 69. Addis, Saml., labourer
 71. Lucas, Robt., harbour constable
 73. English, Jane
 75. Robinson, W., compositor
 77. Logan, Mary (Jas., compositor in 1907)
 79. Hunter, Robert (Thos., labourer in 1907)
 81. Brown, John, labourer
 83. McMurray, John, labourer
 85. Gilmore, Robt. J., labourer
87, 89. Kennedy, W. & D., house repairers
..........Luke Street intersects
 91. Harrison, Mrs.
 93. Cherry, J., baker
 95. Preston, A., labourer
 97. Wilson, James, labourer (Mary in 1907)
 99. McMillan, Hannah
101. Dickson, Jas., overseer
103. Kelly, H.
105. Johnston, J., basket maker
107. O'Hara, Margaret
109. Dickson, Alex., dresser
111. Johnston, T., yarn dresser
113. Murphy, John, labourer
115. Clements, W. J., engine driver
117. Clements, J., brick layer
119. Hunter, G., cloth passer
121. Halliday, Jas., gate keeper
123. Knight, Mary
        New Northern Spinning and Weaving Company Ltd. - Secretary, J. M. Calder
                             __________

   2. Gateway
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Houston, R. J., dealer
 10. Vacant
 12. Thompson, Saml., plumber
..........Troon Court intersects
14, 16. Stewart, John, carrier
18, 20. Hunter, Jas., publican
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
       Northumberland Street National School - W. McIlroy, principal
 22. Dunbar, Jos., tenter
 24. Freeland, Chas., mechanic
 26. Dunbar, Joseph
 28. Vance, S., salesman
 30. Thompson, A., sample maker
 32. Freeland, Jas., engineer
 34. McLean, John, cart, van, and smith works
34. Greer, Jas., horse shoer
 36. Kernaghan, H., painter, etc.
 38. Trimble, J., cabinet maker
 40. Millar, W. J., linen lapper
 42. Davidson, W., harbour constable
 44. Mullan, M., fancy box maker
 46. Fenning, G., carpenter
 48. Ferris, E., dress & mantle maker
 50. Dunbar, Sarah
 52. Cowan, John, pensioner R.I.C. and sexton St. Luke's Church
 54. Beattie, Robt., driver
 56. Ferguson, G., labourer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
       St. Luke's Church - clergy, Rev. W. F. Garstin, 4 Crumlin Terrace; Rev. G. A. Earle, Cyprus Villas, Cliftonpark Avenue
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 58. Allen, Daniel, grocer (Martha, grocer in 1907)
 60. McDonald, Thos., porter (Margaret J., machinist in 1907)
 62. Mullin, W., collar cutter
 64. McMullan, J., furnace man
 66. Vacant
 68. Ellison, W., car proprietor
 70. Boyd, Turtle, grocer
 72. Johnston, J., spinning master
 74. McGlade, D., linen lapper
 76. Hogg, J., boiler maker
 78. Stevenson, Wm., tenter
 80. Rosbotham, T., tailor
 82. Agnew, D., painter
 84. McAlister, Margt., weaver
 86. Jackson, Francis, labourer
 88. Spence, Elizabeth
 90. Sharpe, Richard, labourer
 92. Gamble, Wm., paper cutter
 94. Barns, Samuel, porter
 96. May, John, butler
 98. Brown, James, mechanic
100. Barkley, J., basket maker
102. Wilson, Mrs.
104. White, John, carpenter
106. Armstrong, C., smoother

Norton Street
off McAuley Street

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Cunningham, C., labourer
   8. Beggs, Wm., labourer
 10. Craig, David, carter
 12. McShane, Jas., labourer
 14. McMullen, J., labourer
 16. Hatton, R., labourer (Hutton, Mary in 1907)
 18. McVeigh, Mrs.
 20. McQuaide, John, labourer
 22. McCartney, B., labourer
 24. Crawford, Mrs.
 26. McVeigh, Mrs.
 28. Duncan, Martin, labourer
30 to 38. Vacant

Norwood Street
Windsor Street to Albion Street

   9. Trainor, B., van driver
 11. Drennan, Wm., labourer
 13. Faulkner, J., carter
 15. Taggart, James, carpenter
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 17. McGrann, James, guard
 19. Craig, Wm., smith's helper (John, smiths' helper in 1907)
 21. Holmes, F., brick layer
 23. Stanley, T., clerk
 25. McLarnon, W. J., labourer
 27. Clelland, J., joiner
 29. Gibson, Sml., labourer
 31. Fraser, Robt. J.
 33. McMurray, Thos., labourer
 35. Topping, Saml., carter
 37. McCallum, John, stager
 39. Hughes, John, labourer
 41. Milligan, Mrs.
 43. Doak, Mary (@ 45 in 1907)
 45. Cochrane, Agnes
 47. Glendening, S., painter
 49. Anderson, John, carter
 51. Reid, Mrs.
 53. McGuigan, Saml., labourer
 55. Thompson, Mary
 57. Fee, David, labourer
 59. Thompson, Mrs.
 61. Carson, David, carpenter
 63. Henry, Alex., carpenter
                              __________

 2a. Harold, E., finisher
..........Wellwood Street intersects
   2. Walsh, Samuel, carpenter
   4. Brown, Mrs.
   6. McMillan, R., coachman
   8. Jackson, W., joiner
 10. Vacant
 12. Cochrane, J., packer
 14. McConnell, Margaret
 16. Topping, S., painter
 18. Purdy, S., coachman
 20. Ginneff, Joseph, van man
 22. Orr, James, carter
 24. Telford, Saml., pavior
 26. Surplus, T., fireman
 28. Vance, Wm. (Ellen in 1907)
 30. Prenter, John, porter
 32. Cowan, Wm., labourer
 34. Bryson, F., fireman
 36. Vacant
 38. Gillard, J., R.I.C.
 40. Logan, Saml., labourer
 42. Munroe, David, butler
 44. McMullan, J., labourer
 46. Bell, John, pork cutter
 48. Meaney, M. A.

Notting Hill
off Malone Road, Opposite Marlborough Park

       Clarke, E. H.
       Gunning, F. P., J.P., linen manufacturer
                                 Glencarse
        Morton, Professor W. B., M.A., Queen's College
                              __________

       Workman, Wm., stock and share broker
       Gaffikin, Wm., linen merchant

Nursery View
off Dundela Avenue, Strandtown

   1. Betts, Thos., pensioner
   3. Agnew, Robt., dairyman
   5. Agnew, Hugh, labourer
   7. Agnew, Robert, plater
   9. Agnew. John, plater
 11. Thompson, Thomas
 13. McBurney, Miss
 15. Heggarty, Mrs.
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Sommerville, Bella
 23. Polly, R., gardener
 25. Star, Thos., butler
 27. Vacant
 29. Brady, A., labourer
 31. Hamilton, David
 33. Smith, A., commissionaire
 35. Vacant
 37. Doyle, Geo., labourer
 39. McBriar, John, labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Naughten, M., labourer
 44. Vacant
 45. Fulton, Wm., carter
 46. Vacant
 47. Reason, John, butler
 48. Logan, Andrew, labourer
 49. Irvine, A., boiler maker
 50. Gillespie, Ethel
 51. Briggs, Isaiah, yardman
 52. McBriar, Hannah
 53. McAllister, John, postman
 54. Tresidder, Caroline
 55. Graham, James, labourer
 56. Fulton, R., labourer
 57. Dornie, D., coachman
 77. Nesbitt, W., quarryman
 79. Hill, J., copper & tinsmith
 81. Bury, Edward, gardener
 83. Warwick, D., coachman
 85. Pace, H., insurance agent
 87. Johnston, Jas., engineer
 89. McCreedy, Ann
 91. McAllister, J., butter merchant

Oak Street
Donegall Pass to Elm Street

   2. Vacant
   4. Jenkins, M. J., publican
       McQuiston Nation Schools - Principal, Archibald Dugald; res., 130 Rugby Avenue

Oakdale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Bread Street

   1. Johnston, Wm., carrier
   3. Ralston, D., carpenter
   5. Woods, John, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Bell, Joseph, labourer
 11. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 13. McKee, Mrs.
 15. Bar, Ellen
 17. McKeagherty, Mary
 19. Skates, Thos., labourer
 21. Robinson, C., labourer
 23. Kelly, Thos., labourer
 25. Black, Mrs.
 27. Caldwell, Mrs.
 29. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 31. McCreery, W. H., labourer
 33. Robinson, Annie
 35. Ferguson, John, labourer
 37. Vance, Robert, labourer
                             __________

 10. McCleery, W. H., labourer
 12. Little, John, carter
 14. Dobbin, Wm., labourer
 16. Stevenson, R., labourer
18, 20. Orr, R., shoeing forge

Oakfield Street
off Butler Street

   1. Printer, W. J., flax dresser
   3. Stuart, Ann
   5. Barnes, Thos., labourer
   7. Delaney, Robt., labourer
   9. Stuart, Annie
 11. Brown, Johanna
 13. Gillespie, Mrs.
15 to 23. Vacant
 25. McConville, Thos., labourer
27 to 33. Vacant
                             __________

   4. Reid, Jas., flax dresser
   6. Connor, John, rougher
   8. Blaney, Mrs.
 10. Crilly, M., labourer
 12. Meenan, Chas., soldier
 14. Queenin, M. V., auctioneer
 16. Dowie, Catherine
 18. Vacant
 20. Larkin, Jas., labourer
 22. Dowds, Owen, hod man
       Vacant ground
..........Kerrera Street intersects
 26. Ruddy, Mary Ann
 28. McKay, David, hackler
 30. Holmes, Dora

Oakland Avenue
off Upper Newtownards Road

   2. Brown, Saml. S., postal clerk
   4. Taylor, S. G., H. M. Customs
                               __________

                             Acorn Terrace
   1. Gill, Wm., carpenter
   3. Coulter, H. T., correspondent
       Houses in course of erection
 29. Galway, Jas., rent agent
 31. Scilly, W., N.S. teacher

Oakman Street
off Cavendish Street

   2. Vacant
   4. Power, Wm., carpenter
   6. Vacant
   8. Fitzpatrick, James
 10. Goodwin, James
 12. Connolly, Patk., carpenter

Oban Street
Gaffikin Street to Napier Street

   2. Sanderson, Wm., clerk
   4. McConnell, A., labourer
   6. Leeman, Mrs. Eliza Jane
   8. Houston, Mrs. A., char woman
 10. Vacant

Oberon Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Kelling, R., artist
   5. Bell, R., traveller
   7. Donaldson, W., grocer
   9. Tate, D., labourer
 11. Oger, W.

Oceanic Avenue
Duncairn Street to Limestone Road

..........Pacific Avenue intersects
2, 4. McMillan, M., spirit grocer
   6. Mathers, J. K., bookkeeper
   8. McMillan, M., bottling stre.
 10. Dempster, John, manager
 12/ McCulla, D. (of Wheeler & Co.)
 14. Campbell, Miss
 16. Reid, Miss
 18. O'Neill, Mrs.
 20. Campbell, A., builder
 22. Brown, A., chief officer stmr.
 24. Martin, Jno. McC., shipping agent
 26. Vacant
 28. Reilly, John (Jane in 1907)
 30. Reilly, Jas., engineer
 32. Howard, John, gardener
 34. McDougall, W. J.
..........Lothair Avenue intersects

Odessa Street
Sevastopol Street to Clonard Street

   2. Coyle, Mary
   4. Shevlin, O., blacksmith
   6. McManus, Margaret
   8. Donnelly, Peter, painter
 10. Kerr, Sarah
 12. Guiney, Mrs.
 14. Higgins, C., labourer
 16. Kinley, Margaret
18a. Rocks, Maggie
..........Dunlewy Street intersects
 18. Vacant
 20. McCann, Jos., labourer
 22. McAuley, P., labourer
 24. McAleese, Fras., shoe maker
 26. O'Brien, N., pawn broker
       Ross, W., & Co. Ltd., flax & tow spinners, Clonard Mill

Ogilvie Street
off Woodstock Road

 67. Vacant
 69. Stockman, F., traveller
 71. Johnston, W., blacksmith
 73. Vacant
 75. Gregory, Wm., accountant
 77. McIlveen, Misses, dress maker
 79. Andrews, E., carpenter
 81. Vacant
 83. Smith, Mrs.
 85. Halliday, John, rivetter
 87. Johnston, J., boiler maker
 89. Tilson, Henry, labourer (Tilsin in 1907)
 91. Houston, T. H.
 93. Fitzgerald, Mrs. (Margaret in 1907)
 95. White, John, carter
 97. Hull, Thos., carter
 99. Hart, Wm., storekeeper (@101 in 1907)
101. Wilson, Mrs.
103. Mackey, Jos., labourer
105. Ritchie, John, brick layer
107. Coates, Saml., caulker
109. Rice, Laurence, baker (@ 107 in 1907)
111. Thompson, Robert
113. Anderson, Jas., iron moulder
                              __________

 64. Vacant
 66. Tottan, John, caulker
 68. Vacant
 70. Hogan, John, compositor
 72. McKee, M., engineer
 74. Henderson, James, clerk
 76. McComb, Fred., clerk (Joseph, clerk in 1907)
 78. Glass, James, store keeper
 80. Wigley, E., tailor's cutter
 82. Vacant
 84. Allen, Thos., baker
 86. Burrows, David, carpenter
 88. McConnell, S., bread server
 90. Jones, George
 92. Blevins, Robt., joiner
 94. Vacant
 96. Sheppard, T., book binder
 98. McKay, Alex., coachman
100. McAllister, S., litho. printer
102. McCausland, T., litho. printer
104. Pace, Sarah
106. Arnott, Joseph
108. Davidson, Martha
110. Quinn, A., tram conductor
112. Brown, Wm.

Ohio Street
off Leopold Street

..........Columbia Street intersects
       Coburn, J., grocer (side door)
..........Rosebank Street intersects
   1. Tolland, Hugh, grocer
   3. Vacant
   5. Hughes, David, labourer
   7. Curry, Robert, tailor
..........Bray Street intersects
..........Cheif Street intersects (Chief)
   9. Blevings, Wm., labourer
 11. Kane, Sarah
 13. Dobbin, J. G., labourer
15, 17. Kilpatrick, S. & J., spirit grocer (side door)
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 19. Vacant
 21. Blindsly, Robt., tenter (Blindsley in 1907)
 23. Stockman, Robt., labourer
 25. Craig, James, painter
 27. McCall, Henry
 29. Gault, Wm., brick layer
 31. Vacant
..........Palmer Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Bray Street intersects
 47. Johnston, Isaac, iron turner
 49. Bell, Mrs.
 51. Allen, Robt., carpenter
 53. Taylor, Elizabeth
 55. Rea, Jos., hackle maker
 57. Vacant
                             __________

..........Oregon Street intersects
   2. Logan, Thos., hair dresser
   4. Hall, Jane
   6. Newell, J., hand loom weaver
   8. Elliott, Jas., gardener
 10. Aughey, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. Adams, John, blacksmith
..........Ottawa Street intersects
..........Montreal Street intersects
 16. McIlwaine, J., labourer
 18. Spence, James, porter
20, 22. Russell, S., dairyman
 24. Russell, W., insurance agent
 26. Rooney, S., engine driver
 28. Richardson, Chas., grocer
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 30. McMillen, W., labourer
 32. Kelly, J. & M., spirit grocers
.........Palmer Street intersects
        Vacant ground

Old Channel Road
off Queen's Road

       Temperance Dining Hall - Miss Fleming
       Abercorn Dining Hall - Jos. Millar
       Fay, J., coal yard

Oldpark Avenue
Oldpark Road to Cliftonville

   1. Boyle, M., dairy keeper
   3. Porter, Jas., gardener (Annie in 1907)
   5. Smart, Wm., labourer
   7. McDowell, W. J., sample maker
   9. Martin, Henry, draper
 11. Lindop, Robert, painter
..........Oldpark Place intersects
                         Geneva Terrace
 13. O'Connor, John, traveller
 15. Howell, H., tailor
 17. Hamilton, Jas., dresser
 19. Scott, James, beamer
 21. McGuiannity, Rose
 23. Johnston, Sarah
 25. Smith, Alex., pensioner
..........Arbour Street intersects
 27. Vacant
 29. Walker, Abraham, labourer
 31. Donaldson, Hy., builder
 33. Magee, Wm.
 35. Best, Anna
 37. Cheaf, A. J., compositor
 39. McCormick, Mrs.
 41. Alexander, Lizzie
 43. McConnell, Margaret
 45. Arbuckles, James, carter
 47. Kelly, Alice
 49. McGreagor, Peter
 51. Waddell, James, tailor
       Vacant ground
111. Black, James, printer (@113 in 1907)
113. Cowan, Henry, clerk
115. Neill, Isaac, traveller
117. Holmes, Alfred, compositor
119. McLoughlin, Jas., butcher
121. Holmes, Thirza, dress maker
123. McLeod, Mrs.
125. Russell, David, seaman
127. Elliott, Saml., traveller
129. Balmer, Wm. J.
131. Oates, Charles, cutter
133. Dunseith, Geo., traveller
135. Reynolds, James, painter
                             __________

 2a. Reid, Jas., tobacconist, etc.
   2. Vacant
   4. Gault, Wm., labourer
   6. Kettle, Miss
   8. Rippart, Anne J.
 10. Taylor, H., assurance agent
 12. Harvey, Jos., spinning master
 14. Love, William, van man (Mrs. in 1907)
 16. Nixon, A., harbour constable
 18. Johnstone, Mrs. Mary E.
 20. Templeton, J., boiler maker
 22. Mearnes, Mrs.
 24. Woods, Henry, tenter
 26. Nugent, Henry, coalman
 28. Gilpin, Robt., butler
 30. Cochrane, Mrs.
 32. Jennings, Margaret
 34. Harris, John, traveller
 36. Kelly, John, spirit grocer
 40. Surrey, Ruth
 42. Hind, Jane
 44. Quinn, T., traveller (Mrs. in 1907)
 46. Holdsworth, J., assistant superintendent Refuge Assurance Co.
 48. McCann, Catherine
 50. McConnell, Wm., traveller
 52. Crawford, Alex., cashier
 54. Little, A., assurance agent
 56. Kennedy, Mrs.
 58. Kerr, Mary
       Houses in course of erection
                            Inverness Terrace
120. Vacant
122. Kelly, M., customs officer
124, 126. Vacant
128. Kearney, Wm., time clerk (Mrs. in 1907)
130. Alexander, W. J., N.S. teacher
132. Topping, Wm., agent
134. Johnston, J., cabinet maker
136. Smith, W., school teacher
138. Wylie, Jas., litho. artist

Oldpark Back Row
off Oldpark Road

   1. Templeton, J., dairy keeper
   2. Vacant
   3. Coggins, R., gateman (@ 4 in 1907)
   4. Robb, Gilbert, labourer
   5. Lough, Saml., labourer
   6. Laverty, John, lapper
   7. Harvey, Mrs.
   8. Morton, Robert, carter
   9. Johnston, Jas., block printer
 10. Weir, David
 11. Webb, Robert
 12. Johnston, J., block printer
 13. Park, J., iron turner
 14. Cowan, Geo., block printer
       Oldpark Pumping Station

Oldpark Farm Yard
off Oldpark Road

1, 2. Boyd, Geo., labourer
   3. Kernoghan, Sarah
   4. Cowden, John, linen lapper
   5. Watson, Mrs.
   6. Vogan, Thos., carter
   7. Kelly, Jas., dairyman

Oldpark Place
off Oldpark Avenue

   1. Birch, James, tenter
   3. Ash, J., block printer
   5. McConnell, Patk., tenter
   7. Clarke, E. J., winding master
   9. Mars, Denis, dyer
 11. Tierney, Elizabeth
 13. Sinclair, Ellen
 15. Vacant
 17. Fryer, Wm., labourer
 19. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Langridge, J., brick layer
   4. Johnston, A., block printer
   6. Boyd, Mrs.
   8. Seymour, John, labourer
 10. Irvine, H., engine driver
 12. Sutton, Wm., labourer
 14. Johnston, R., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Christie, John, joiner
 20. McDonald, James, tailor
 22. McCrudden, James
 24. Mulgrave, Ann

Oldpark Road
Crumlin Road to Ballysillan Road

                             [right hand side]
   3. Williams, Wm., butcher
   5. Oldpark Road Post Office - John Ginger, sub postmaster
   7. Houston, Geo., butcher
 9a. Mitchell, Isaac, draper
   9. Andrew, R., medical hall
 11. Macfarlane & Co. Ltd., grocers and provision curers
..........Foyle Street intersects
13a. Finlay & Wilson, Northern Bakery (Wilson, John, & Co., Northern Bakery in 1907)
 13. Hyland, Thos., butcher
 15. Wiseman, W. H., boot maker
 17. Campbell, R. J., baker
 19. Thompson, J. H., publican
..........Bann Street intersects
 25. McKeown, Mrs., stationer
..........Shannon Street intersects
 27. Martin, Robt., pawn broker
 29. Nelson, Mrs.
 31. Strong, R., boot maker
..........Suir Street intersects
33, 35. Harrison, Jas., grocer
 37. McNulty, butcher
 39. Vacant
                            Mount Nebo
 41. Clinton, D., linen lapper
 43. McCaughey, A., stone mason
 45. McCann, J., confectioner
 47. Petrie, Miss, newsagent
49, 51. Vacant
 53. Appli, H., hair dresser
 55. Manor Hall
 55. Murdoch, R., newsagent
 57. Houston, W., butcher
                       Park Lodge Crescent
   1. Cree, W. A., tailor
   2. Marshall, Jas., gateman
   3. Hunter, H., plumber, etc.
   4. Bowden, W., superintendent Prudential Insurance
   5. Vacant
   6. Ferguson, E., assurance agent
   7. Bamford, C., block printer (Bashford, C., block printer in 1907)
   8. Balie, Thos., mechanic
   9. Vacant
 10. Shane, W. A., grocer
 11. Vacant
 12. Vacant
                               Park Lodge
       McCurdy, J., builder and contractor
                                 Rowellan
       McMillan, Miss
                            Benwell Terrace
 61. McMurray, T., lamp inspector
 63. Vacant
 65. McCaig, Mrs.
 67. Allen, Mrs.
 69. McWilliams, J., lithographer
 71. Lee, J. N., school teacher
 73. Wood, Miss
 75. McQuitty Bros., grocers (McQuitty, Annie, grocer in 1907)
..........Beechpark Street intersects
 77. Campbell, J., linen lapper
 79. Smith, Francis, tailor (Smyth, Fras., tailor in 1907)
 81. Mitchell, Robert, tenter
 83. Brown, J., linen lapper
 85. Decourcey, O., clerk
 87. Jackson, Wm., painter
89, 91. Bill, J., bread server
 93. Tilley, E., rent agent
 95. Tate, Jonathan, clerk
 97. Keith, R. G., cutter
 99. Hamilton, S., coal dealer
101. Mettrick, Jos., carpenter (W. J., carpenter in 1907)
103. Service, Mrs.
105. Robinson, W., carpenter
107. McWilliams, Wm., labourer
109. Murphy, D. C., spirit grocer
..........Mountview Street intersects
111. Vacant
                      Mountview Buildings
   1. Ewing, S., carpenter, etc.
   2. Vacant
   3. Hughes, E. H., engineer
   4. Smith, Thos., boot maker
   5. Vacant
   6. Dougan, A. M., chemist
   7. Robinson, G. & Co., drapers
7. Yard
   8. Finiston Post Office - Alex. Finlay, grocer
..........Ballymoney Street intersects
                         Dunmore Terrace
   1. Maguire, Mrs. L., green grocer
   2. Waddell, Saml., sawyer
   3. Montgomery, Mrs.
   4. Brannon, Wm., hair dresser (Brennan, Wm., hair dresser in 1907)
   5. McClean, S., commercial traveller
   6. Murphy, Denis, grocer
..........Ballymena Street intersects
                    Gold Creek Terrace
145, 147. Martin, R., pawn broker
149. McCrudden, J., carpenter
151. Gillen, Miss, confectioner
153. Ryan, P., butcher
..........Ballycastle Street intersects
                         Finniston Terrace
   1. Vacant
   2. Sutherland, F., coachman
   3. Hurley, Denis, brick layer
   4. Turley, R., flax dresser
   5. Harris, John, labourer
   6. Mundell, Eliza Jane
..........Ballynure Street intersects
                                Park View
   1. Watterson, D., grocer, etc.
   2. Condell, R., rent agent
   3. Walker, G., shoe maker
   4. Lecky, S., lamp lighter
   5. Black, J., millwright
..........Ballyclare Street intersects
                             Olive Terrace
 1a. Warwick, John, moulder
   1. Kerr, Wm., plumber
   2. McKissick, A., labourer
   3. Scott, Wm., carpenter
   4. Henderson, D., insurance agent
   5. Campbell, Mrs.
   6. Blair, David, labourer
   7. McClaverty, C., boot maker
   8. Noble, Saml., labourer
   9. Loughlin, John, caulker
 10. Gardner, T., baker
..........Oldpark Avenue intersects
                          Como Terrace
1, 2. Reid, J., tobacconist, etc.
   3. Bustard, James, tenter
   4. Vacant
   5. Falls, D., electrician
   6. Taggart, J., carpenter
   7. Minnis, A., boiler maker
   8. O'Brien, Henry, baker
   9. Campbell, A., labourer
 10. Wallace, John, mechanic
 11. Wilson, John, plumber
 12. Fleming, H., soap maker
        Finniston National Schools - Martin Douglas, principal
                            May Crescent
   1. Rogan, A., spirit grocer
303. Vacant
305. Wilson, Jas., finisher
307. Wellbeloved, F., repairer
309. Moorcroft, J., bookkeeper
   6. Thompson, W., secretary Rosebank Weaving Co.
279. Garner, James, tailor
281. Brown, Wm., traveller
                         Warren Terrace
   1. Baird, Margaret
   2. Fergus, J., calico printer
   3. Braithwaite, Susan
   4. Savage, Mrs.
   5. Kerr, Arthur, clerk
   6. Oliver, Wm., foreman
..........Oldpark Farmyard intersects
       St. Silas Church - Rev. J. W. Cooke, minister; res., 4 Linden Gardens
                      Printworks Terrace
   1. Harrison, Wm., block printer
   2. Blair, Albert, labourer
   3. Ramsey, Robt., labourer
   4. Gow, Alex., engineer
   5. Neeson, Titus, labourer
   6. Kennedy, Saml., labourer
   7. Johnston, T., stock keeper
   8. Bonner, Jane
   9. Watters, Robt.
 10. Vance, Robt., carpenter
 11. Ferguson, Lizzie
 12. Gourley, Mary
 13. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 14. Cameron, Thomas
 15. Holland, J., labourer
 16. Morgan, Wm., labourer
 17. Henry, Daniel, labourer
 18. Coper, J. K., draper
 19. McCann, Jas., ticket writer
 20. Taylor, T., labourer
 21. Creighton, T., carter
 22. Doherty, John, labourer
 23. Vacant
 24. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
 25. Martin, Jane
 26. Craig, Robt., labourer
 27. Watters, Jas., labourer
 28. Patton, W. J., labourer
       Johnston, Wm., labourer
       Pointer, Jas., baker (Poynter, James, joiner in 1907)
       May, James, farmer
..........Oldpark Back Row intersects
       Oldpark Printworks National School - R. Chalmers, principal
                             Oldpark Row
   1. Johnston, Wm., machine printer
   2. Bill, Robert, labourer
   3. Millar, Wm., dyer
   4. Oldpark Post Office - Mrs. M. Armstrong, postmistress
   5. McNaughton, J., block printer
   6. Lattimore, Wm., mechanic
   7. McMeekin, S., beetler
   8. Holden, David, watchman
   9. Vacant
 10. Gribbon, Martha
 11. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 12. Beggs, Wm., fireman
 13. Dogherty, Jos., labourer
 14. Boner, Geo., labourer
 15. Patterson, R., labourer
..........Printworks Avenue intersects
                         Oldpark Cottages
       Molyneaux, Thos., millwright
       Culbert, John, labourer
       Vacant
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                          Oldpark Crescent
 22. Simms, Rev. S., minister of Bethany Presbyterian Church, Agnes Street
 24. Fisher, Geo.
 26. Frizell, W. G., manager
 28. Crozier, C., ladies' school
 30. Stewart, J. H., M.B., surgeon
 32. Harrison, John, Prison Gate Mission
..........Benwell Street intersects
                         Oldpark Cottage
 38. Williamson, John, machinery dealer and flax merchant (Mrs. in 1907)
 40. Robinson, Jos., iron turner
..........Byron Street intersects
                         Oldpark Terrace
 42. Toner, J., publican
 44. Davis, R. H., draper
 46. McBurnie, T., druggist (@ 48 in 1907)
 48. Kennedy, Jas. A., grocer
 50. Salvation Army Barracks
 52. Vacant
54a, 56a. Vacant
 54. McClure, John, brick layer
 56. Shaw, John, commercial traveller
58, 60. O'Keeny, J., publican
..........Hillview Street intersects
 68. Campbell, Jas., grocer
 70. Greenough, J., machinist
 72. Meyers, Sarah
 74. Baxter, Wm., clerk
 76. Law & Co., drapers
..........Baden-Powell Street intersects
       Lynn Memorial Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. S. G. McIntyre; res., 17 Cliftonpark Avenue
 78. Wortley, S., butcher
 80. McIlwee, Geo., draper
 82. Nixon, J., & Co., grocers
..........Buller Street intersects
 84. Elliott, R., draper
 86. Pryce, W., confectioner
 88. Ewing, W., baker
 90. Nelson, J., & Co., meat pur.
 92. Vacant
 94. Greenwood, R., traveller
 96. Vacant
..........Louisa Street intersects
                                Rushfield
 90. McCann, Jas., clerk
 92. Craig, Wm., manager
 94. Bergin, John, city missionary
 96. Vacant
                           Rosevale Terrace
 98. Williamson, Mrs.
100. Vacant
102. Saunderson, Mrs.
104. McKee, John, driller
106. Farquhar, R. J., grocer
..........Glenview Street intersects
        The Sacred Heart Church - Rev. H. Liddy, administrator
..........Parkview Street intersects
                         Mayfore Cottages (Mayfair in 1907)
122. Vacant
124. Gilmore, John, labourer
126. Dowdell, Mrs.
128. Gardner, Jas., joiner
130. Dowdell, Jas., labourer
132. Adair, Mrs.
..........Mayfair Street intersects
                            Ruby Terrace
134. Wynne, N., grocer
136. Bamford, A., yarn dresser
138. Gilmore, Alex., painter
140. Brooke, R., clerk
142. Gallagher, Mrs.
144. Greer, Jane
..........Gracehill Street intersects
168. Hennessey, J., spirit grocer
170. Quee, S., butcher
172, 174. O'Hare, P., publican
..........Ardilea Street intersects
                             Cave View
176. McKee, J. A., grocer
178. Doherty, Sarah
180. McMullen, Wm., carpenter
182. Gowdie, R., draper
184. Harris, W., engineer
186. Glenn, Wm., carter
188. Blair, Joseph, tailor
190. McKee, Stephen, overseer (Margaret in 1907)
192. Adair, Susan
194. Vacant
196, 198. Caldwell, Robert, carpenter and builder
200. Lawder, A., linen lapper (H. H. in 1907)
202. Robinson, J., carter
204. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
206. Gardner, R., winding master
208. McCready, W. J., bread server
..........Lower Lodge Avenue intersects
                         Lower Lodge Terrace
   1. Carroll, P., spirit grocer
   2. Vacant
   3. McMurtry, J., colour mixer
   4. Laird, Saml., engineer
356. Simpson, Robt., tenter
358. Snoddy, P., labourer
360. Harrison, Jas., coachman
262. Weir, John, yarn dresser
                          Demesne Terrace
364. Hazlett, Jas., hatter
366. Culbert, Arthur, clerk
368. Cooper, Elizabeth B.
370. Niven, T., block printer
372. Dalzell, Eleanor
374. McIlwrath, Jas., baker
376. Smith, J. J., postman
378. Mehaffey, Jas., beamer
380. Cooke, John, labourer
382. Shearer, Jas., labourer
                           The Cottage
       Walker, Jane
                          Oldpark House
       Dales, Samuel, farmer
                     Monkeystown Cottages
   7. Crimble, Thos., labourer
   6. Ingram, Arthur, labourer
3, 4, 5. Wilson, D., milkman
   2. Vacant
   1. Nichol, John, labourer

Olive Street
Enfield Street to Woodvale Road

..........Woodvale Street intersects
   1. Carson, W., iron moulder
   3. Gillis, Wm., collector
   5. Gould, W., despatch clerk
   7. Gordon, Mrs.
   9. McCullough, Jos., postman
 11. McLoughlin, T., machine master
 13. Brown, Wm., over looker
 15. Irvine, James, labourer
 17. McAfee, Saml., baker
 19. Vacant
                              __________

       McAlpine, R. H., grocer (side door)
   2. Shaw, J., brick layer
   4. Frazer, J., flax dresser
   6. Swain, Hugh
   8. Allen, Mary
 10. Caulfield, Adair, labourer (Jane in 1907)
 12. McConkey, T., engine driver
 14. Vacant
 16. Bailey, Wm., labourer
 18. Callen, G., mechanic
 20. Carson, W., over looker
 22. Gowdy, R., hackle setter
 24. Rivers, C., clerk
 26. Bill, Mrs.
 28. Lockhart, R., stock keeper
 30. Jones, J., time keeper
..........Yew Street intersects

Omar Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. Donnelly, F., publican (side door)
   3. McIlroy, Margaret
   5. Kane, Patk., labourer
   7. Murphy, Mrs.
   9. Anderson, Margaret
 11. McLarnon, David, grocer
..........Inkerman Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Crilly, J., stationer (side entrance)
   4. Sullivan, M., painter
   6. McCormick, W., labourer
   8. Murphy, Jno., labourer
 10. Sharkey, Jas., barber
 12. Ibbetson, Thos., tailor
 14. McMullan, A., fireman
 16. O'Neill, Wm., fitter
 18. Smith, John, flax dresser
 20. Holywood, M., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Geough, Jas., printer
 26. O'Neill, M., labourer

Omeath Street
Rosebery Road to Woodstock Road

       Vacant ground
 41. Armstrong, J., grocer
 43. Shevlin, P., inspector S.P.C.A.
 45. Peek, John
 47. Nixon, Jos., tailor
 49. Legge, Thomas
 51. Thompson, Mrs.
53, 55. Vacant
 57. Sheppard, W. T., tram conductor
 59. Hanna, Geo., joiner
 61. McCaw, Mrs.
 63. Titterington, J., engineer
 65. Parker, Geo. J.
 67. McMillan, Robt., joiner
 69. Blair, Saml., labourer
 71. Govan, Danl., joiner
 73. Tuiton, Thos., engineer
 75. McNab, Chas. A., engineer
 77. King, Wm., picture frame maker
 79. Campbell, J., litho. artist
 81. Gamble, Mrs. (William in 1907)
 83. Mawhinney, H., boiler maker
85 to 89. Vacant
 91. Cully, John, porter
 93. Nesbitt, Miss, dress maker
 95. Lyle, T., engine driver
 97. Stafford, Ben., postman
 99. Thompson, Margaret
101. Bell, Mrs. (James Henry in 1907)
103. Bell, D., iron turner
105. McCoubrey, F., joiner
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
 44. Connolly, Jas., spirit grocer
 46. Little, Wm., stoker
 48. Vacant
 50. Lawrence, T., pattern maker
52 to 56. Vacant
 58. Reynolds, L., seaman (Mrs. Laurence in 1907)
 60. Garrett, J., brick layer
 62. Hilditch, R., labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Henderson, Mrs.
 68. Saunderson, J., iron turner
 70. Vacant
 72. McLeod, Joseph, joiner
 74. Vacant
 76. Graham, Hugh, tailor
 78. Vacant
 80. Clements, A., watch maker
 82. McCambridge, H., joiner
 84. Murray, Mrs.
 86. Morton, John, labourer
88, 90. Vacant
 92. Cloughley, J., R.I.C.
 94. Cooper, Mrs.
 96. Claney, R., painter
 98. Donald, J., engineer
100. Meikle, J., confectioner
102. Jackson, Wm., cooper
104. Nelson, John, clerk
106. Kemp, C., laundry engineer

Oranmore Street
Clonard Gardens to Springfield Road

       Sisters of Charity of St. Vincent-De-Paul - Superioress, Sister M. J. Graham
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
   1. Hart, John, fireman
   3. Blackin, Wm. J., printer
   5. McCavana, Mrs.
   7. Mulligan, James, traveller
   9. Henry, Mary
 11. Morgan, Jas., labourer
 13. Conlon, Arthur, weaver
 15. McAnally, John, labourer
 17. McKenna, John, labourer
 19. Toner, Thos., painter
 21. Crawford, Bridget
 23. McKinley, John (Mrs. in 1907)
 25. Madden, Thos., saddler
 27. Fox, H., head spinning master
..........Waterville Street intersects
                             __________

       Vacant ground
 20. Lee, Catherine
 22. McCullough, A., tailor
 24. Magee, Miss
 26. Close, James, hackler
 28. Mehaffy, P., engine driver
 30. McAuley, J., brush maker
 32. McCartan, P., labourer
 34. Cassidy, Patk., moulder
 36. Murphy, E., shipwright
 38. McCann, E., labourer
 40. Morrison, A., baker (Catherine in 1907)
 42. French, John, traveller
 44. Fitzsimmons, John, clerk
 46. McKenna, Mary
 48. Barkley, Chas., labourer
 50. Mercer, Robert, carter
 52. Turphy, Mrs. (Furphy, Hugh, labourer in 1907)
 54. McMinamey, J., moulder
 56. Green, Mrs.
 58. Quinn, Hugh, labourer
 60. McKillen, John, labourer
 62. Donnelly, C., mechanic
 64. Reid, Patk., labourer
66, 68. Kane, Felix, & Co., grocer

Orchard Street
Canning Street to Bentinck Street

   1. White, W., boot maker
   3. McAuley, G., labourer
   5. Wallace, Alexander
   7. Black, Mrs.
   9. Vacant
 11. Thompson, S., labourer
 13. McLean, R., rivet heater
 15. McLay, H., labourer
                               __________

   2. Magee, J., naval pensioner
   4. Lunn, Wm., caulker
   6. Kelly, Wm. H., caulker

Oregon Street
off Ohio Street

   1. Scott, Sml., labourer
   3. Mitchell, Mrs.
   5. Green, Jane
   7. Watters, John, labourer
   9. Millar, Chas., labourer
 11. McCarthy, Chas., labourer
 13. Russell, John, labourer
 15. Hooks, John, carter
 17. Vacant
 19. Peden, Wm., labourer
 21. Surrey, Jas., seaman
 23. Warnock, Mrs.
 25. Black, A., dealer
 27. Magee, Robt., bundler
 29. McKnight, S., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Callaghan, Annie
 35. Mahaffy, Fanny
 37. McTeir, Catherine (McTier)
 39. Duff, Margt. Ann
 41. Anderson, Eliza
 43. Williams, Sarah
 45. Fitzsimmons, W. J., labourer
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Shorten, J., grocer
   4. Mettis, Mrs.
   6. Ferguson, Mrs.
   8. Rea, John, labourer
 10. Tosh, John, labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Beattie, Wm., rougher
 16. McCune, Mrs.
 18. Thompson, Wm., carpenter
 20. Cranston, Anna
 22. Hunter, Jas., labourer
24, 26. Vacant
 28. Gillespie, Mrs.
 30. Kelly, Saml., labourer
 32. McCarroll, H., tailor
 34. Murphy, John, shoe maker
 36. Cook, Martha
 38. Vacant
 40. Boyd, Wm., soldier
 42. Sillery, Wm., brick layer
 44. McHenry, Jane
 46. Vacant
 48. Johnston, Eliza
 50. Harbinson, R. J., labourer
 52. English, A., linen finisher
 54. Ardis, Allen, shoe maker
 56. Getty, Thos., carpenter
 58. Hagan, John, soldier
 60. Tinsley, John, labourer
 62. Montgomery, Edward
 64. Brickley, R., seaman
 66. Vacant
 68. Marshall, R., tailor
 70. Madden, D., driller
 72. Shaw, Mrs.
 74. Moorehead, Eliza
 76. Erskine, John, soldier
78 to 86. Vacant
 88. Crawford, Jos., helper
 90. McGrath, Sarah Ann
 92. Vacant
 94. McAllister, Wm., labourer
 96. Scott, H., grocer

Orient Gardens
Cliftonville Road to Brookvale Street

   1. Longworth, Margaret
   3. Torbett, Wm., carpenter
   5. Johnston, Saml., cashier
   7. Grimshaw, Ed., traveller
   9. Brown, R. A., commercial traveller
 11. Lawton, Agnes M. M.
 13. Robb, R. E.
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Magowan, Alex. S., clerk
 21. Wilson, Joseph, solicitor
 23. Waddell, L., insurance agent (M., mill manager in 1907)
25 to 29. Vacant
 31. Foreman, J. A.
  "    Clark, Rev. S. J.
 33. Black, R. J., joiner
 35. Prentice, J., manager
 37. Vacant
 39. Patterson, J. E., buyer
 41. McKee, Mrs.
 43. McQueen, R., hide, skin and fat broker
                             __________

   2. Pinkerton, Mrs.
   4. Dickey, Mrs.
   6. Ward, T., H.M. Customs
   8. Crawford, Rev. J. W., Moravian Church
 10. McWha, Miss M.
 12. Brown, Rev. H. R.
 14. Carson, A. H. C., district manager Sun Life Assurance Co, of Canada
 16. Vacant
 18. Rainey, Saml., insurance agent
 20. Camlin, Miss
 22. Dornan, Alfd., traveller
 24. Reid, J. C., commission agent
 26. Morton, Miss Kate
 28. Curran, Wm.
 30. Martin, D., school teacher (Martyn, D., principal Finniston N.S., Oldpark Rd. in 1907)
 32. Elliott, T. R., commercial traveller
..........Eaton Crescent intersects
 34. Vacant
 36. Irvine, C. G., clerk
36a. Keith, W., book binder
 38. Tainsh, George
 40. Morton, F., factory clerk
 42. Vacant
 44. McMurray, Robt., traveller

Ormeau Avenue
Cromac Street to Bedford Street

                            [right hand side]
1, 3. Hume, R., shirt manufacturer
   5. Vacant
   7. Nicholson, J., tailor & cutter
..........Joy Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Alfred Street intersects
                         Franklin Buildings
       The Franklin Steam Laundry Co., Launderers, Dyers and French Cleaners
       O'Brien, George, & Co., Manufacturers and Linen Merchants, and Agents London Assurance Corporation
..........Adelaide Street intersects
       McBride & Williams, Cotton Handkerchief Manufacturers and Embroiderers.
       Murphy & Stevenson Ltd., linen & handkerchief manufacturers
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 1c. Jones Bros. Ltd., of Manchester, cotton handkerchief manufacturers
       Thompson, Francis, tea and coffee stand keeper
                               __________

   2. Graham, James, M.D.
   4. Wilson, Jane
6, 8. Harvey, J., tobacconist and stationer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
        McBride, Robert, & Co. Ltd., linen and cotton manufacturers
        Fulton, John & Co. Ltd., Shirt, Collar & Clothing Manufacturers
..........Apsley Street intersects
        Ormeau Avenue Public Baths - Hamilton Smyth, superintendent
..........Maryville Street intersects
        Berrington, H., & Co., Holland apron, etc., manufacturers
        Morton & Co., bottlers
        McMillan, Thomas, Builder and Contractor
        Jones Bros. & Daley, Ltd., packing case makers

Ormeau Road
Ormeau Avenue to Annadale

                             [right hand side]
 1a. Graham, J., M.D. (surgery)
 1b. Belfast Corporation Gas Stove Warehouse
..........Bankmore Street intersects
   1. Higginson, T., publican
   3. O'Neill, Mary, confectioner
   5. Connor, M., hair dresser
   7. McAreavey, S. H., grocer
9, 11. Lindsay, S., furniture dealer
 13. Magee, R., shoe maker (E., boot dealer in 1907)
 15. Reid, M., confectioner & tobacconist
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 17. Scott, Mrs. M., pawn broker
 19. Graham, R., furniture dealer
21, 23. Vacant
 25. O'Leary, M. J., family grocer and publican (The Ulster House)
..........Howard Street South intersects
27, 29. Bell, Dickson, publican
 31. Summerville, J., rivetter
 33. Pursley, Thos., hair dresser
 35. Pursley, Thos., confectioner
 37. Morgan, A., & Sons, wholesale and retail fruiterers
 39. Stafford, T., tobacconist
 41. Ferguson, R., boot maker
43a, 43. Sheridan, P., butcher
..........Donegall Pass intersects
                           Ormeau Terrace
 45. Bailie, H. W., L.R.C.P., L.R.C.S., Ed.; L.F.P.S., Glasgow
 47. Ormeau Medical Hall - H. W. Bailie, L.R.C.P., L.R.C.S., Ed.; L.F.P.S., Glasgow, Proprietor
 49. Creighton, M., spirit grocer
 51. McVeigh, D., merchant tailor
 53. Connolly, T., confectioner
 55. Miller, J. & Sons, painters
 57. Lynch, William, tailor
 59. Haffern, W. & Co., laundry
 61. Mollan, Wm., porter
 63. Balmain, Andw., dentist
 65. Tennent, A. N., confectioner
 67. Ravenscroft, R. J., tobacconist
 69. Hall, S., fruit dealer
 71. Whiteside, Alex., draper (Margt., draper in 1907)
..........Ormeau Street intersects
 73. Hanna, Miss E.
 75. Perrin, J., ladies' nurse
 77. Bell, A., & Co., merchants & manufacturers
 79. Camlin, Thomas W.
 81. Robinson, J., fancy goods
 83. Dunn, Mrs.
   "   Dunn, W. A., M.D.
..........Havelock Street intersects
       Ormeau Road Methodist Church - Rev. Henry Bell, minister; R. Bell, sexton
..........McClure Street intersects
                           Cooke Terrace
 87. Smyth, Thomas, grocer & provision curer
 89. Guiler, James, L.P.S.I.
 91. Coates, W. A., confectioner
 93. Fitzsimmons & Co., drapers
 95. Hunter, R. A., fruit depot
 97. Hogg, T. S., B.A., L.R.C.S., physician & surgeon
                             Carvill's Terrace
 99. McIlvenny, Mrs.
101. Taylor, James, M.B.
103. O'Neill, Catherine
105. Vacant
107. Carvill, James
109. McIlwrath, H., outfitter (Eliza in 1907)
111. Maguire, Jas., publican
..........Essex Street intersects
113. Toner, Henry, publican
115. Vacant
117. Wright, Jas., butcher
119. Tweed, James, grocer
                            Glenfield Place
121. Bell, Ross, draper and stationer
        Ormeau Road Post Office - Ross Bell, sub postmaster
123. Broomfield, S. J., bookkeeper
125. Toner, Henry, publican
127. McCullough, H. J., commission agent
129. Ferguson, Mrs.
131. Vacant
133. Hudson, Henry, agent
135. Rea, T. J., dentist
..........University Street intersects
                          Liscard Terrace
137. Graham, James, M.D.
139. Baird, R. H. H., J.P. (of Messrs. W. & G. Baird Ltd.); telephone 1623
141. Taylor, J. W., M.D.
143. Smyth, Garnet, traveller
145. Crone, Robert, draper
147. Gilbey, W. A., Ltd., wholesale & retail wine merchants (branch)
..........Fitzroy Avenue intersects
                       Cromac Park Terrace
149. Brown, Mrs.
151. Baird, Mrs.
153. Stevenson, James
155. Gibson, H. G., accountant
157. Hogg, W. J., dentist
159. Morrison, Jno., engineer
161. Faulkner, W. J., dentist
..........University Avenue intersects
        Martin, H. & J., Limited, contractors, builders, brick manufacturers and quarry owners, estate agents; Ulster Works, Belfast & Leinster Works, Dublin.
..........Rugby Avenue intersects
                       Cambridge Terrace
   1. Vacant
   2. Gilmore, Mrs.
   3. Aspinall, F. C., stationer & newsagent
                          Hampton House
       Cobain, E. S. W. D.
                             Penrose Villa
187. Gilmore, J., grocer, wine & spirit merchant
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
                       ORMEAU BRIDGE
       Boyce, M., confectioner and coffee stand
..........Delhi Street intersects
                         Romanov House
        Davison, J. R., M.D., surgeon
..........Candahar Street intersects
        Barr & Truesdale, grocers
                              Lindores
291. Rea, Thomas T.
                             Becca Ville
293. Young, Rebecca
295. Johnston, John, draper (Mary A. in 1907)
                               St. Clair
297. Morrison, Thos., draper (Sarah in 1907)
                              Buncrana
299. Jackson, Mrs.
301. Wallace, J., bank official
303. Hampton, Wm., stock broker
305. Rusk, J., M.B., M.D. and surgeon
..........Ava Street intersects
        Ormeau Bakery family grocery - Robert Wilson, Proprietor; res., Ava House, Ormeau Road
                           Ava Buildings
311. Steele, W. B., traveller
313. Parkinson, F. W., manager
315. Hewton, J., Pharmacy
317. Lutton & Co., tobacconists
                        Park View Terrace
319, 321. Palmer, J., posting establishment
323. Courtney, T., plumber, etc.
325. Murray, Miss E., dress maker
327. McCullough, Mrs., dress maker
329. Orr, James  (Miss Charlotte in 1907)
331. Curtis, Mrs., registry
333. Wallace, J., painter & decorator
335. Irvine, Jas., traveller
337. Ireland, W., draper
339. Bullymont, Geo., cutter
341. Marks, Wm., painter, etc.
343 & 345. Alexander, A., plumber & gasfitter
347. Kirk, Miss, stationer, etc.
349. Fleming, Miss, confectionery
351. Hanna, L., dress maker
353. Parker, T., linen lapper
355. Graham Bros., butchers
357. Steed, James, grocer
359. Irvine Bros., grocers
361. Kirwan, Wm., publican
..........Deramore Avenue intersects
                           Haypark Terrace
363. Gray, Wm., L.P.S.I., chemist
365. Ginn & Macauley, drapers
367. Vacant
369. Milling, J., hardware merchant
371. Ballynafeigh Post Office - Stafford Clair
373. Clair, Stafford, grocer
..........Rushfield Avenue intersects
                          Beechpark Terrace
375. Gilbey, W. & A., Limited, wine merchants; head office, 3 Cornmarket
377. Vacant
379. Hall, Miss, dress maker
381. Lumsden, T., traveller
..........Haypark Avenue intersects
                         Sandon Terrace
383, 385. Stevenson, J., shoe maker
387. Maltman, R. H., posting establishment
389. Ferguson, J., Ltd. (Branch)
391. Duffy, Miss, fruiterer & poulterer
393. Black, J., boot and shoe maker
395. Vacant
397. Haslet, Wm., druggist
..........Deramore Street intersects
399 & 401. Vacant
403. Fisher, A., confectioner
                        Chesneyville Terrace
405. Vacant
407. Marshall, A., tobacconist
409. Sterling, Tom, confectioner
411. McVea, E., plumber, etc.
413. Ballynafeigh Orange Hall - T. Hunter, caretaker
415. Cockburn, James, draper
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
417. Kirkpatrick & Boyd, grocers
419. Hunter, Mary, grocer
421. Vacant
423. St. Jude's National School - Jas. Cotter, principal
425. Halhead, T., superintendent
427. Lennox, Mrs., draper
429. Laverty, F., & Co., family grocer and wine merchant
..........Simpson Court intersects
431. Neild & Co., drapers
433. Woods, J., hair dresser
435. Clarke, James, commissioner for taking affidavits
437. Martin, Mrs.
439. Carlisle, H., carpenter
441. Clarke, William, grocer
443. Kerr, James, grocer
445. Gilmer, J., house painter
447. Ranahan, John, clerk
449. Smith, Andw., clerk
..........Sunnyside Street intersects
451. Red Lion Inn - Braithwaite & McCann, proprietors
453. Ballynafeigh Police Barracks and Fire Alarm Station - Wm. Seymour, sergeant in charge
..........Whitehall Gardens intersects
463. Carson, Jane
465. Forsythe, Jas., jeweller
467. Warde, C. R., grocer
        Ballynafeigh Methodist Church - Rev. L. H. Cullen, minister; res., 31 South Parade
                          Auburn Villas
483. McKibben, J., grocer
485. Moore, S., provision merchant
..........Florenceville Avenue intersects
487. Pinkerton, S., linen business
                        Florenceville Terrace
489. Grew, Mrs. A.
491. Maxwell, Henry, manager
                            Fountainbleau
493. Warde, Thos. Allan
..........Rossmore Avenue intersects
                        Rossmore Terrace
495. Scott, E., linen business
497. Wright, Stanley, of Wright & Hunter
499. Agnew, S., tea merchant
                           Glendalough
501. Kevin, C., M.D., surgeon
                          Locust Lodge
503. Ross, S., contractor
        Convent of the Good Shepherd - Rev. Mother Mahony.
        Convent Cottage Gate Lodge - J. McLarnon, gardener
        Home of the Good Shepherd - Public laundry attached
..........Carolan Street intersects
                         Rosetta Cottages
511. McMeekin, John
513. Fitzsimmons, Mrs., confectioner
515. Philpot, Jas., gardener
517. Fitzsimmons, Miss
519. Mallin, P., labourer
521. Nesbitt, R., labourer
523. Hunter, Thos., labourer
525. McCoubrey, Mrs.
527. Martin, John, labourer
529. Busby, Wm., labourer
..........Rosetta Avenue intersects
                        Marguerita Terrace
531. Gregg, Jas., vet. surgeon
533. Vacant
535. Wadsworth, A., clerk
537. O'Sullivan, D., customs officer
539, 541. Vacant
543. Rosetta Post Office - Mrs. Fittis, postmistress
545. Thompson, Mrs.
                           Rosetta Terrace
547. White, John, pawn broker
549. Vacant
551. Lindsay, Benjamin, chief clerk G.P.O.
553. Keenan, John, commission agent
555. Wills, Wm., pensioner
557. Bleakely, R. C., warehouseman
559. Strafford, F. R.
561. Wilson, Alex., paint & colour merchant
563. Walker, J., bookkeeper
575. Dickson, S., labourer
577. Walker, Wm., labourer
579. Hill, Mrs., confectioner
581. Dunwoody, Mrs.
                            Belvoir Place
583. Bailie, Wm., shoe maker
585. Vacant
587. Thompson, Robert
589. Mercer, Jane
591. Harrison, R., traveller
593. McCandless, T., accountant
595. Long, James
..........Annadale Avenue intersects
                            Donnybrook
        Coates, V. H., engineer
                               Elsmere
        Rainey, W. J., engraver
..........Hampton Park intersects
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
2 to 106. County Borough of Belfast Gas Works - Jas. Stelfox, Manager
..........Peveril Street intersects
108. Brady, J., spirit grocer
..........Lavinia Street intersects
                             Park Place
   6. Vacant
   8. Smyth, Thos., mechanic
 10. Aicken, Hugh, agent
 12. Polley, W. J., commercial traveller
 14. Johnstone, A., coach builder
 16. Firth, Jas., coach builder
..........Cooke Street intersects
16a. Carney, R., hair dresser (T., hair dresser in 1907)
 18. Vacant
 20. Forster, John, grocer
                            Ashley Terrace
 22. Best, J., shoe maker
 24. Vacant
 26. Cochrane, S., cycle agent
 28. Vacant
 30. McCormick, Jos., butcher
..........Shaftesbury Avenue intersects
       The North of Ireland Cricket Ground - J. W. Taylor, M.D., hon. sec.; Joseph Malins, caretaker
                            Hatfield Terrace
 92. Barron, R. A., painter, etc.
 94. Braithwaite & McCann, family grocers and wine merchants
..........Hatfield Street intersects
                           Farnham Terrace
 96. Cawley, T., bedding manufacturer
 98. Nicholson, R., linen merchant
100. Morgan, Samuel
102. Reid, Mrs. Bessie A.
104. Cooke, John, Magnet Tea House
..........Farnham Street intersects
106. Graham Bros., butchers
108. O'Neill, J., shoe maker
110, 112. McCluney, Wm., tobacconist and confectionery (Mrs. in 1907)
114. Vacant
..........Rutland Street intersects
                        Lesterville Terrace
116. Gill, S., & Co., drapers
118. Porter, Mrs., costumier (The Misses, costumiers in 1907)
120. Lyle, Miss, dress maker
122. Watson, Miss
124. Lester, R. J., family grocer
..........Balfour Avenue intersects
                             Rutland Place
126. Vacant
                             Balfour House
128. Carney, Wm., hair dresser
130. Irish Preserve & Confectionery Company Ltd.
        ORMEAU PUBLIC PARK - T. Dickson, park superintendent; J. Campbell, park ranger
..........Park Road intersects
        Cooke Centenary (Presbyterian) Church - Minister, Rev. J. McMillan; residence, South Parade
..........North Parade intersects
                                Culloden
166. Convery, Fras., publican
168. Vacant
                             Castle Cooke
170. Tierney, J., warehouseman
172. Clements, John, plumber
..........South Parade intersects
                            Albany Terrace
174. Wilson, R. C., furniture & bedding manufacturer
176. Crookes, R. A.
178. Park, Hugh, clerk of works G.N.R.
180. Cunningham, D., labourer (Miss Mary in 1907)
182. Lynas, J., linen lapper
184. Boyle, W. J., cooper
186. Cunningham, Matthew
188. McGladdrigan, Mrs.
..........Somerset Street intersects
                      Mount View Terrace
190, 192. Cockburn, J., newsagent & stationer, grocer and hardware merchant
194. Burnside, Jos., shoe maker
196. Preece, F. J., woollen assistant
198. Vacant
200. Boyd, Miss, boot and shoe warehouse
202. Kerr, Mrs., confectioner
204. O'Hanlon, Alice, fruiterer
206. Curran, Patk., grocer
..........Parkmore Street intersects
208. Jordan, A., labourer
210. Johnston, C., carpenter
212. Banks, Mrs.
214. Glover, Mrs.
216. Maxwell, H., labourer
218. Moss, E. J., van man
        Ulster Cricket and Football Grounds - Edward Drean, secretary; Alex. Richardson, caretaker
244. McGlade, P. P., publican
250. Gregg, Saml., carter
252. Ballynafeigh N.S. - John Earls, principal teacher
254. McIntyre, R., labourer
256. Duff, Wm., labourer
258. Knowles, Mrs.
260. Murphy, Mrs.
..........Raby Street intersects
268. Black, Miss, publican
..........Jamieson Street intersects
270. Vacant
272. Taylor, Mrs.
274. Wright, David, draper
                                 Duneane
276. Crymble, Matthew, music warehouse (Mrs. in 1907)
                               Titania Villas
278. Reid, J. C. W. (of Bell & Reid, tea merchants)
280. Busby, G., pawn broker (Mrs. in 1907)
                             Oberon Villas
282. McDowell, J., merchant
284. Carrothers, H. (of Carrothers & Andrews, tea merchants)
..........St. Jude's Avenue intersects
        St. Jude's Church of Ireland - incumbent, Rev. W. H. Davis; res., The Parsonage, St. Jude's Avenue
                                 Erindale
286. Seeton, W. J., linen merchant
..........Fitzwilliam Avenue intersects
                         Fitzwilliam Terrace
288. Wallace, Mrs.
290. Davison, J., cloth passer
292. Presbytery of Holy Rosary - Rev. Robt. Crickard
        R. C. Church of the Holy Rosary
        Nazareth House - Home for Aged, Infirm, and Infantine Poor - Rev. Mother J. Rickards
        Public Weighbridge - Joseph Proudfoot, weighmaster
                                 Rosario
   1. McCartney, W., jun., rope & twine manufacturer
   2. Duff, W. J., inspector Northern Banking Company
                               Harden Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. McKeag, Alex. (of York Street Flax Spinning Co.)
                               Rosetta Villas
   1. Clarke, W., of J. Clarke & Co. Ltd.
   2. Joynt, Jas. L., solicitor
..........Knockbreda Road intersects
       St. John's Presbyterian Church - Rev. R. Workman, D.D., minister; residence, The Manse
                               St. John's Park
   1. Vacant
   2. Mullen, John
   3. Ingram, Alex., of McGowan and Ingram, wholesale stationers
   4. Matherson, G., Rosetta Nursery
                                   Lismore
350. Crotty, F. R., of Crotty & Aiken, Bridge Street
352. Malcom, D.
354. Lytle, Adam N.
356. McCoubrey, William
                                Drumgooland
358. Shanks, Mrs.
360. McIlveen, J., bookkeeper
362. Vacant
                               Carlton House
364. Lynas, J., solicitor
                                 Dorrington
        Wallace, William, manager Cantrell & Cochrane
                               Invergowrie
        McCausland, William S.

Ormeau Street
off Ormeau Road

       Side door
   1. Clements, Annie, draper
   3. Hargin, Mary
   5. Halliday, Wm., manager
..........Coyle Street intersects
   7. Moore, Isabella
   9. Corry, Chas., packer
 11. Johnston, Amelia
 13. Johnston, Robt., porter
 15. McKaig, Mrs.
 17. Jamieson, R., storeman
 19. Graham, D., bread server
 21. Low, John
                                __________

   6. McKenzie, R., van driver
   8. Moffat, Mrs.
..........Havelock Place intersects
 10. Murray, H., carpenter
 12. Lewis, Susanna
 14. Wright, Robt., labourer
 16. Johnston, R., labourer
 18. Vance, J., car driver
 20. Worth, Arthur, waiter
 22. Chippendale, R., foreman
 24. Walker, S., despatch clerk
 26. McGucken, J., bar man
 28. Blain, James, fitter
 30. Whiteside, Mrs.
 32. Vacant
 34. Wilkinson, C., plumber
 36. Dawson, H. G., packer
 38. Nicholson, Minnie
 40. Gibson, Robert, farmer
                           Cromac Cottages
 42. Adams, James, porter
 44. Pritchard, Jno., mechanic
 46. Croskerry, John, carrier
 48. Brannigan, R., labourer

Ormiston Park
off Newtownards Road Upper

       Two houses in course of erection
                                The Elms
       Shields, Jas., sand merchant
       One house in course of erection
                                Sunnyside
       Frackelton, Louis W., secretary
       One house in course of erection

Ormond Avenue
off Grace Avenue, Bloomfield

       Vacant ground
 37. McKella, N., joiner
 39. Vacant
 41. Rea, Jas., labourer
 43. Templeton, Wm., mariner
 45. Dunlop, Jane
 47. Vacant
 49. Craig, Wm., fitter
 51. Dunn, Margaret
 53. Martin, Mary S.
 55. McCann, Philip, joiner
                               __________

       Vacant ground
36 to 44. Vacant
 46. Storey, J., ship carpenter
 48. Steele, Alex., clerk
 50. Vacant
 52. Clarke, John, clerk
 54. King, A., engine fitter

                           Ormond Court (might have been changed to Place in 1907)
off Ormond Street

six small houses

Ormond Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McLaughlin, S., grocer (side door)
   3. McShane, Miss
   5. Gilmore, P., flax dresser
   7. Lidester, G., file cutter
   9. Keow, Miss
 11. Doran, John, seaman
 13. McCormick, D., labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. O'Neill, P., hackler (John, flax dresser in 1907)
 19. Leathem, Catherine
 21. Rafferty, Chas., labourer
..........Ormond Court intersects
 23. Maguire, H., labourer
 25. Rice, James, labourer
 27. Rafferty, H., labourer
 29. McMullan, Mrs.
 31. Dillon, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. McLaughlin, W., labourer
   4. Hillman, Thos., bottler
   6. Daly, M., labourer
   8. McCormick, T., labourer
 10. McAleese, John, fitter
 12. Gribbon, Eliza
 14. Callaghan, Thos. Henry
 16. O'Neill, Mrs.
 18. McDonald, W., labourer

Osborne Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                             [right hand side]
                              Osborne Villa
       McStay, Wm., dentist
                                Easton Villas
       Lyttle, Robert S., clerk
                                  Ardmore
       Smyth, John, coach builder
                                Hollymount
       Leathem, G. D., tea merchant
                                Sunnyside
       Coates, Wm., director Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd.
                               Laurel Bank
       McCutcheon, J. B., solicitor
                                   Iveagh
       McKane, Mrs.
                                  Norden
       Love, Mrs.
                                    Irene
       Boomer, E.
                                 Tranmere
       Vacant
                                   Linden
       McMullen, J. J., N.S. teacher
                                Lynhurst
       Jacksman, M. J., bank cashier
                                Ormonde
       Murdock, Mrs.
                              Cornamona
       Lindsay, F. W. B., bank inspector
                                 Liswyn
       Elliott, J. B., handkerchief manufacturer
                                 Manoah
       McDonald, M., of Belfast Bank
       Milliken, J. J., plumber
                                Charleville
       Brett, A. E., solicitor
                                Hazelbank
       Clarke, W. M., warehouseman
                                 Mulderg
       Robinson, Mrs.
       St. John's Church, Malone - Rev. R. W. Seaver, B.D., rector; res., The Rectory, Malone Road
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                             Eleanor Villas
       Mulholland, Mrs.
       Hopkinson, H. A., silk buyer
       Balmoral Methodist Church - Rev. C. Inwood, minister; res., 33 College Gardens
                            Colwyn Villas
   1. Pickles, Mrs.
   2. Ross, Miss, school teacher
                               Montrose
       McCartney, M.
                               Oakleigh
       May, Mrs.
                                   Inver
       Holland, W., linen merchant
                               Clonkeen
       Thompson, R. J., commercial traveller
                            Carleton Villas
   1. Macrae, D., general agent
   2. Vacant
                                Fairview
       Vint, Charles, solicitor
                                Lisgoole
       Gunning, W. H.
                                Acrevilla
       Moore, J. P., provision merchant
                           Osborne House
       Anderson, Alex., linen merchant
                                Glencoe
       McKee, Captain
                                  Hilda
       Maze, James

Osborne Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street

   1. Side door
   3. Kirk, Thos., driller
   5. Blair, James, labourer
   7. Dogherty, R., carter
   9. Moore, Ann Jane
 11. Mayne, Edwd., sailor
 13. Patterson, R., labourer
 15. Irvine, Frank, labourer
17a. Barber, Mrs.
 17. Wigan, Mrs.
 19. McKee, J., coachman
 21. Pilton, Wm., ship steward
 23. Agnew, G., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Reid, D., labourer
 29. Bell, Margaret
 31. Pollock, Thos., labourer
 33. Davidson, A., labourer
 35. Patterson, Mrs.
 37. Mulholland, F., joiner
..........Lawther Place intersects
 39. McCabe, P., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Percy, Jas., labourer
 45. Millar, John, labourer
 47. Kerrigan, A., labourer
 49. Beggs, Agnes
 51. Elder, Archie, labourer
 53. Miller, Robt., oiler
 55. Irvine, Wm., baker
 57. Vacant
 59. Inglis, Thos., holder-up
 61. Keir, H., winch man
63, 65. Hall, Wm., dairyman
 67. Eagleson, John, labourer
 69. McClenaghan, J., stone cutter
 71. Smith, J., butter merchant
                              __________

       Vacant ground
 24. Neill, J., labourer
 26. Walker, R., linen lapper
 28. Walker, A., gardener
 30. Patterson, Thos., labourer
 32. Morrison, Jas., labourer
 34. Watterson, Wm., joiner
 36. Sutherland, D., tailor
 38. Fulton, Jas., carter
 40. Sharkey, Agnes
 42. McConnell, R., labourer
 44. Babbington, W., driller
 46. Boyd, D., city missionary
 48. Shaw, Geo., craneman
 50. Coates, W., foreman labourer
 52. Neill, Jas., carpenter
 54. McRobb, Jas., sailor
 56. Thompson, T., labourer
 58. McClenaghan, S., labourer
 60. Vacant
 62. McClenaghan, S., labourer
 64. Stevenson, Mrs. C.
 66. Gilmore, S., watchman
 68. Vacant
 70. Purvis, Joe., plasterer
 72. Gourley, Jas., railway porter
 74. Pratt, Miss, grocer

Osman Street
Raglan Street to Servia Street

..........Balkan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
   7. McLaughlin, P., spirit merchant (side door)
9, 11. Clerkin, Patk., grocer
..........Sultan Street intersects
..........Servia Street intersects
..........Varna Street intersects
 13. Connolly, Catherine, grocer
 15. Canavan, Jos., soldier
 17. Thompson, Mrs.
 19. Ferris, Mary
 21. Gillen, Thomas, labourer
 23. Heaney, Thos., labourer
 25. Forphy, John, labourer
 27. McKay, Peter, labourer
 29. Gallagher, John, grocer
..........Balkan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
..........Sultan Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Crossan, Wm., baker
6, 8. Vacant
 8a. Vacant
 8b. Clarke, James, car man
 10. Caldwell, Wm., cooper
 12. Birch, Wm., moulder
 14. Kelly, Patk., labourer
 16. Lynch, Joseph, labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Gordon, W., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Rafferty, Bridget, grocer

Oswald Street
Matilda Street to Bentham Street

   1. Murphy, M. A., weaver
   3. Weir, Isaac, french polisher
   5. McCrory, Robt., beetler
   7. Rea, John, fitter
   9. Vacant
 11. Johnston, Mary, mill worker
 13. Scott, Saml., labourer
 15. Shields, T., labourer
 17. Parker, John, carter
 19. Vacant
 21. Erskine, Robt., labourer
 23. Fletcher, Jas., labourer
 25. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Taylor, Jas., labourer
   4. Kingsberry, Mrs.
   6. Johnston, George, carter
   8. Shanks, R. H., brick layer (Thos. H., brick layer in 1907)
 10. McQuillan, H., coal dealer
.........Hilland Street intersects
 12. Moore, M. J.
 14. Corry, Wm., labourer
 16. Corry, Robt., tram driver
 18. Welsh, Wm., driller
 20. Meenan, J., engine driver (Meanly, J., engine driver in 1907)

Ottawa Street
off Ohio Street

   1. Douglas, Jas., weaver (Moses, mechanic in 1907)
   3. Rule, Mrs.
   5. Magill, Geo., beetler
   7. Weir, Margaret
   9. Servia, A., labourer
       Vacant ground
 11. Lenny, Henry, fireman
 13. Steele, Mrs.
 15. Barber, J., labourer
 17. McKenzie, T., carpenter
 19. Andrews, Mrs.
 21. Kane, Mrs.
       Houses in course of erection
                             __________

   2. McCune, Jos., oiler
   4. Hamilton, A., book maker
   6. Fry, Jane
   8. Fitzgerald, John
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Bailey, W. J., painter
 16. Elliott, Joseph, watchman
 18. Perryman, S. J., labourer
 20. Drainey, Mrs.
 22. Gillespie, Robt., labourer
 24. McGinn, George, yarn dresser
 26. Montgomery, Thomas
 28. McLean, Chas., brick layer
 30. Warnock, Mrs.
 32. Cummins, Jas., labourer
 34. Cairns, Robt., weaver
 36. Gray, Sarah
 38. Jeffers, John, tailor
 40. Austin, Robt., labourer
 42. Vacant
 44. Rogan, Thos., labourer
46 to 52. Vacant
 54. Dunbar, Robt., tenter
 56. Callen, Geo., hackler
 58. Kinnaird, John, soldier
 60. Clarke, Mrs.
 62. Gill, John E.
 64. Vacant
 66. Boyce, Margaret
 68. Hughes, J., yarn dresser
 70. Byde, Wm., labourer
 72. Nairns, Mrs.
       Houses in course of erection

Otter Street
off Witham Street

   1. McCoubrie, Mrs.
   3. Leonard, Robt., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Boyd, Wm., labourer
   9. Atcheson, R., labourer
 11. Ringland, Robert, fitter
 13. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 15. Boyd, Robt., moulder
 17. Arnold, Mrs.
 19. Robinson, Wm., rivetter
 21. Wilson, Mrs.
 23. Vacant
 25. Devon, Mrs.
 27. Campbell, Geo., labourer
 29. McMaster, Ellen
 31. Vacant

                               __________

   2. Nelson, M.
   4. Gibson, Wm., labourer
6 to 12. Vacant
 14. Marshall, Jas., labourer
16 to 22. Vacant
       Pearl Works - James A. Duff & Co., boiler coverers
24, 26. Christie, Hugh, carter
 28. Vacant
 30. Fraser, Mrs.
 32. Montgomery, Martha
 34. Johnston, Jas., weaver
 36. Crilly, Mrs.

Outram Street
off Havelock Place

1, 3. Convery, T. H., publican
   5. Garrett, Mrs.
   7. McIlwaine, A., labourer
   9. Powers, Thos., baker
 11. Cairns, Robt., carpenter
 13. Thompson, Wm., van man
 15. Curliss, James, plumber
 17. Smyth, Wm., labourer
 19. Gordon, Wm., painter
 21. French, John, porter
 23. Davidson, H., tea blender
 25. McBride, Mrs.
 27. Cathcart, Jas., labourer
 29. Craig, D., carpenter
 31. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 33. Glenn, Adam, carter
 35. Donaldson, R., labourer
 37. McAreavey, Thos., car driver
 39. Vacant
 41. Turner, Robt., carter
43 to 47. Vacant
 49. Burton, Andrew, carter
                              __________

2, 4. Loughans, M., hem. warehouse
   6. Higgins, Ed., labourer
   8. Creighton, J., porter
 10. Carson, John, van man
 12. Shals, Rose
 14. Brown, Saml., labourer
 16. Topping, J., labourer
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Armour, Edith
 24. McMinn, Jas., labourer
 26. Nellins, Wm., labourer
 28. Scott, Jas., wood turner
 30. Cosh, Thos., labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 36. Duncan, Henry, sawyer
 38. McCafferty, Jas., cooper
40, 42. Vacant
 44. Whiteside, Wm., labourer
 46. McKeever, Theresa
 48. Nesbitt, James, carter
 50. Beattie, W., labourer

Oxford Street
Ann Street to East Bridge Street

                             [right hand side]
       Bank of Ireland - Queen's Bridge Branch
       McManus, Chas., stabling yard
       St. Malachy's Christian Bros. Schools - T. P. Ryan, principal
 23. Stevenson & Co., tea merchants
 25. Kelly, W. J., & Co., tea merchants
 27. Dairy Supply Co. Ltd.
   "   McMullan, Jas., yardman, Ross's stables
 29. The Dairy Supply Co. Ltd. (Stores)
31, 33. Cathcart, Wm., vet. surgeon, livery stables & shoeing forge
 35. Street Inspector's Department - S. Mahood, street inspector; P. Willis, assistant inspector
 37. McManus, Chas., publican
..........Town Hall Street intersects
       POTATO MARKET (side entrance)
   1. Vacant
   2. Townsley, W., potato merchant
   3. Anderson, D., potato merchant
4, 5. Laurie, D., cement alabaster store
   6. Vacant
   7. Boyd, W., potato merchant
   8. Wilson, J. T., potato merchant
   9. Cross, R., potato merchant
 10. Thompson, R., potato merchant
 11. McLachlan & Co., potato merchants
12, 13. Vacant
 14. Cloughley, S., commission agent
15 to 17. Vacant
 18. Trainor, P., grain store
               PUBLIC LAVATORIES
..........May Street intersects
               FRUIT MARKET
        Oxford Street Restaurant - Martha Kane, prop.
   1. McMullan, Mrs., confectioner, etc.
   2. Johnston, F., tobacconist. etc.
   3. Vacant
   4. Cullen, P., general dealer
       Toland, W., saddler, etc.
       Devine, D. & Sons, fruit salesman
       Gilmore, John, hair dresser
            Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
       Side entrance to Fruit Market
       McGrath, Jas., fruit broker
       Morgan & Sons, fruiterers
       Curry, J., furniture dealer
..........East Bridge Street intersects
            NEW FRUIT MARKET
       McGahen, James, home and foreign fruit broker
       Bates, George, Fruiterer
       Cook, Jas. & Son, Fruit Salesmen
       Lennon Bros., Fruit Merchants, Auctioneers, Bkrs. and Salesmen. National Telephone No. 932. Registered telegraphic address, "Apples" Belfast. Established 1880
       Flewitt, R., & Co., Fruit Brokers, Agents, Auctioneers and Commission Agents. Telegraphic Address, Flewitt, Telephone 1227
       Devine, Daniel, & Sons, Fruit Merchant and Commission Salesmen. Registered telegraphic address, Vine, Belfast
       Morgan John, fruit salesmen and auctioneer
       Morgan, Jas., fruit salesman
       McGrillen, P., fruit salesman
       Harper, Wm., fruit salesman
            BUTTER & EGG MARKET
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
       Coffee Stand - Proprietor, Wm. Hamilton
..........Lagan Bank Road intersects
       Great Northern Railway Goods Station, Central Railway branch - John Hobson, goods agent
             CATTLE MARKET
       Colgan, John & Sons, cattle agents & auctioneers
             NEW FISH MARKET
             PORK MARKET

O'Dempsey Street
off York Road

   2. Toner, M. (side door from York Road)
   4. Reeves, S., engineer
   6. Millan, J., rivetter
       Belfast Mineral Water Company Limited - Wm. Hall, manager

O'Haggerty Street
off Boundary Street

a few small houses

O'Kane's Court
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

       Doherty, Jas., coal merchant
       A few small houses

O'Neill Street
Clonard Street to Linden Street

   1. McCann, John, labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
   2. O'Boyle, T., house painter
   3. Thompson, Mrs.
   4. Boyd, W., labourer
   5. Richards, Jas., labourer
   6. Creaney, H., labourer

Pacific Avenue
Oceanic Avenue to Atlantic Avenue

   1. McBride, D., spirit grocer
   3. Morrow, N., commercial traveller
   5. Sullivan, Mrs.
                         Stewartlea Terrace
   7. Spence, Jas., teacher
   9. Mill, Wm., clerk
 11. Braithwaite, Mrs. (R., clerk in 1907)
 13. Kelman, James, clerk
 15. Vacant
 17. Miller, Geo., drapery
 19. Rea, Jos., hair dresser
 21. Hull, John, painter
 23. Smith, Mrs.
 25. Sullivan, R., G.P.O. clerk
 27. Payne, C., lieutenant R.E.
 29. Gribbin, S. A., artist
 31. Campbell, Mrs.
 33 McCarrison, W. J., store keeper
 35. Logan, Hugh, teacher
 37. Spence, Mrs.
 39. Owens, S., grocer
                               __________

                              Afton Terrace
   2. Erskine, Jas., hatter
   4. Brown, Mrs.
   6. Vacant
   8. Jones, W.
 10. Kay, Mrs.
12, 14. Vacant
 16. Bunting, Sml., manager
 18. McVea, Miss
 20. Herdman, W., linen lapper
 22. McConnell, Mr.
 24. Gilroy, F. W., tailor
 26. Huston, Miss
 28. Finlay, W. J., rent agent
 30. Andrews, Mrs.
 32. Vacant
34, 36. Vacant
 38. Grainger, R., accountant
 40. Claxton, P. H., electrical engineer

Paisley's Court
off Ravenhill Road

no houses

Pakenham Street
Dublin Road to Donegall Pass

   1. Brennan, Mrs.
   3. McAllister, J., sec. Ulster Loan & Discount Co.
   5. McComish, J., warehouseman
   7. Campbell, Annie
   9. Flinn, Mrs.
 11. Stewart, Jos., bookkeeper
 13. Smyth, Mrs.
 15. Vacant
 17. Alderdice, W. J., seedsman
 19. Walker, Samuel
 21. Lewis, Mrs.
 23. Crawford, Mrs.
 25. Chambers, Agnes
       Large Yard
 29. Donning, J., coach, van and general smith works
       Hunter, Robt., cabinet maker
                                __________

 2a. Reid, John, grocer
   2. Davidson, Mrs.
   4. Wright, Miss, dress maker
   6. Fulton, Mrs., dress and mantle maker
   8. Vacant
 10. Foster, Robt., traveller
 12. Smyth, Miss
 14. Shannon, Charlotte
 16. Vacant
 18. Lowry, T., salesman
 20. Nelson, Mrs. J. G., servants' agency
  "    Nelson, J. G., linen warehouseman

Palestine Street
from Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Cardwell, Eliza
   3. Sterling, J., linen measurer
   5. McAllen, Margaret
   7. Beck, Adolf, hair dresser
   9. Sharkey, John, boot maker
 11. Leckey, Hamilton, printer
 13. Dalyrymple, J., designer
 15. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 17. Brydon, J., shirt cutter
 19. Beattie, Miss
 21. Nelson, Wm., carpenter
 23. Anderson, Mrs. (Robt., purifier Gasworks in 1907)
 25. Pepper, Mrs.
 27. Vacant
 29. Campbell, David, agent
 31. Wilson, D., postman
 33. Graham, T., van man
 35. Fitzsimons, Adam H., Custom House officer
 37. Drennan, D., warehouseman
 39. Gallagher, Geo., postman
 41. McBurney, Wm., engraver
 43. Patterson, Archibald, baker
 45. Greer, Martha
 47. McCracken, S., brass finisher
 49. Bell, Thos., bread server
 51. McKenna, Mrs.
 53. McCormack, Mary
 55. Ross, David M., baker
 57. Cranston, Jacob, joiner
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 59. Clark, Saml., labourer
 61. Vacant
 63. Gracey, Danl., labourer
 65. Anderson, Elizabeth
67 to 71. Vacant
 73. Elliott, Mrs.
 75. Gallagher, H., tailor
 77. Front, Harry
 79. Vacant
 81. Elliott, John, clerk
 83. Vacant
 85. McCurdy, Robt., bar man
 87. Seymour, Jas., painter
                               __________

   2. Wilson, Mrs.
   4. Baird, Wm., inspector
   6. Getgood, Wm., linen lapper
   8. Johnston, Wm.
 10. McCracken, Mrs.
 12. Woods, Alex., tram conductor
 14. Lowry, Jas., insurance agent
 16. Dornan, J., plasterer
 18. Shaw, Henry, plumber
 20. Singleton, Jane
 22. Dougan, Wm., flax dresser
 24. Elliott, Wm., watchman
 26. Beattie, W. G.
 28. Carleton, Minnie
 30. Young, Alex., mechanic
 32. Dawson, Chas., stone cutter
 34. McNeilly, Wm., labourer
 36. McClean, J., apron cutter
 38. Watson, Mrs.
 40. Crow, Saml., warehouseman
 42. Law, Charles, tailor
 44. McNeill, Agnes
 46. Howard, Mrs.
 48. Calvert, Sarah
 50. Curlis, John, linen lapper
 52. Coburn, Mrs.
 54. Russell, Andrew, linen lapper
 56. McCracken, D., brick layer
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 58. Vacant
 60. Mills, Maggie
 62. Fair, Albert, stone cutter
 64. Smith, W. J., carter
 66. Hill, William, carter
 68. Shanks, Jos., labourer
 70. Kirk, Mary
72 to 82. Vacant
 84. Lough, Mrs.

Palmer Street
off Crumlin Road

       Side door
   1. Hanna, Patk., carpenter
   3. Bell, Henry, insurance agent
   5. Craig, J., plaster's helper
   7. Bain, Martin, sailor
   9. McConnell, Lucy
 11. Jamison, Thos., plumber
 13. Hanna, Joseph
 15. Bradley, Jas., shopman
 17. Mack, Patk., painter
 19. Woods, Margaret
 21. Vaughan, W. J., commercial traveller
 23. Vacant
 25. McCrory, Geo., beetler
 27. Vacant
 29. Reid, John, hackler
 31. McKay, Geo., labourer
 33. Hull, B.
 35. Waters, Wm., van man
 37. Logan, F., labourer
 39. McFall, Jas., weaver
 41. Magill, Wm., fireman
 43. Barbour, Mrs.
 45. Vacant
 47. Kells, Wm., labourer
 49. Doyle, Mrs.
51 to 55. Vacant
 57. Laverty, Alex.
 59. Gibson, J., hand loom weaver
 61. Donaldson, Wm., labourer
..........Ohio Street intersects
 47. Compton, Hy., tailor (67?)
 69. Ansley, John, labourer
 71. Martin, Martha
 73. Vacant
 75. Stuart, Jos., labourer
 77. Smith, Mrs.
 79. McBrurty, Robt., porter
 81. Hogg, Ellen
 83. Clark, John, tenter
 85. Murray, Robt., brick layer
 87. Cotton, Robt., driller
 89. Reid, W., blacksmith
       Vacant ground
                               __________

   2. Bradley, Jas., grocer
   4. Rowney, Jane
6, 8. Beattie, Henry, weaver
 10. Whelan, Timothy, labourer
 12. Jenkins, Hugh, helper
 14. McCune, Jas., oiler
 16. Steele, John, labourer
 18. Neeson, Mrs.
 20. Dodds, Chas., labourer
 22. McCafferty, Rose
 24. Grahams, Sml., shoe maker
 26. Clayton, Caroline
 28. Boyle, Jas., soldier
 30. Baker, Henry, labourer
 32. McMannus, Hugh, joiner
 34. Leitch, Agnes
 36. Rice, Mrs.
 38. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 40. Craig, H., labourer
 42. Morrison, H., rivetter
 44. Hillis, Jas., rivetter
 46. Hamilton, Mrs.
 48. Baxter, Mrs.
 50. Best, Rchd., postman
 52. Hamilton, Mrs.
 54. Jones, Wm., spinning master
 56. Wilkins, Percy, labourer
 58. Dugan, Wm., weaver
 60. Dowell, Wm., labourer
 62. Elliott, Wm.
 64. McDonald, Jas., labourer
..........Ohio Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 82. Vacant
 84. Donaghy, John, labourer
 86. Gilmore, S., insurance agent
 88. McKenna, Ellis
 90. Drummin, J., iron turner
92 to 96. Vacant
 98. Kitson, Adw., carpenter
102. Rainey, Robt., striker
104. Smith, Mat., plasterer
106. Ditty, Sarah
108. Hall, Wm., labourer
110. Haire, G., telephone worker
112. Loughlin, J., brick layer
114. Campbell, W., mechanic
116. Collins, G., iron turner
118. Leslie, Daniel, labourer
120. Campbell, T., time keeper

Palmerston Road
Sydenham

                              [right hand side]
                           Palmerston Terrace
   2. McConnell, Rev. James, minister Megain Presbyterian Church
   3. Vacant
                                 Rossinver
       Vacant
                                 Addisbrae
       Thompson, James, handkerchief manufacturer
                               Yarrow Villa
   1. Gallagher, T., waste merchant
   2. Richards, John C., coal merchant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Sydenham Mission Hall
                              Natal Terrace
   1. Cotter, Margaret
   2. Gregg, Jos., fitter
   3. McCreight, T., cabinet maker
   4. Blair, Wm., druggist
                              Victoria Terrace
   1. McGuigan, Jno., grocer
   2. Bonning, Thos., mariner
   3. Munce, Samuel
   4. Hodgett, Jos., rivetter
                             Seaview Cottage
       Gillespie, Jas., nurseryman
                            Yarrow Cottages
   1. Cully, Wm., engineer
   2. Greer, Thos., engineer
                            Larkfield Cottages
       Brown, Robert
       McWilliams, D., engineer

Palmerston Street
Grosvenor Road to Hutchinson Street

   1. Side door
   3. Grainger, Richard
   5. Livingstone, T., carpenter
7, 9. Bradley, J., coal dealer
                                 __________

   4. Sharpe, Rose
   6. Norwood, Robt.
   8. Baxter, F., labourer
 10. Young, Thos., bottler
 12. Cinnamond, Martha

Pandora Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Morrow, James, tram driver
   3. Shannon, Elizabeth
   5. Spence, Patk., labourer
   7. Savage, Joseph, fitter
   9. Haddock, T., engine driver
 11. Grant, Saml., winding master
 13. Campbell, J., yarn dresser
 15. Kyle, Matthew, porter
 17. McKeown, J., fireman
 19. Cooke, William, labourer
 21. McClung, Wm., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Greer, Hugh (Mrs. in 1907)
 27. Rutter, W., labourer
 29. Whitla, W., foreman
 31. Adams, John, foreman
 33. Greer, Saml. R., glazier
 35. Erskine, Jane
 37. Yard
                               __________

   2. Gibson, M.
   4. Courtney, Eliza
   6. Rice, E., pavior
   8. Tullerton, Francis
 10. Johnston, T., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 12. Faulkner, W., traveller
 14. Clark, John, fireman
 16. McColl, John, smith
 18. Todd, Ellen
 20. Walker, Jas., carpenter
 22. Hunter, Hugh, van man
 24. Carson, J., stone sawyer
 26. McAlister, D., insurance agent
 28. Jordan, M., shoe maker
 30. Mulholland, Annie
 32. Hamilton, C., cutter
 34. McWilliams, Eliza
 36. Currie, John, carter

Panpark Street
off Cupar Street

   1. Side door
   3. McAllister, D., labourer
   5. Tougher, Jas., labourer
   7. McAnally, P., traveller
   9. Heron, G., preparing master
 11. Blake, Edw., labourer
 13. Logan, Catherine
 15. Creany, T., weaver
 17. Robinson, D., machine man
 19. McConnell, Francis, labourer

Panton Street
Falls Road to Cyprus Street

1, 3. Brennan, J., spirit grocer (side door)
   5. Brannigan, E., labourer
   7. Hamill, Jas., carter
   9. Fagan, F., flax dresser
 11. McBurney, J., hackler
                                __________

   2. Keith, Mrs.
   4. Tate, Mary Ann, dairy
   6. Garvey, Lizzie
   8. McDade, Bridget
 10. Friel, J., labourer
 12. McAneary, H., car driver
 14. Hutchinson, Jane
 16. McKenna, John, labourer
 18. Fagan, Wm., labourer
 20. Toal, Miss
 22. Donaghy, Jennie, weaver
 24. Savage, Bridget
 26. Dougan, John, labourer
..........Ross Street intersects
 28. Bannan, Jas., labourer
 30. Murphy, John
 32. Hughes, W. J., packer
 34. McGuigan, A., moulder
 36. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
 38. O'Neill, Margaret
 40. McComb, M., school teacher
       St. Peter's Female National School - Margt. McComb, principal

Paris Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Love, Wm. John, labourer
   3. West, John, labourer
   5. Sinclair, Agnes
   7. Wright, I., labourer
   9. Rowan, Wm., shoe maker
 11. Stewart, Mrs. (Wm., labourer in 1907)
 13. Mahaffy, John, flax dresser
 15. Irvine, John, car man
 17. Elliott, Jas., labourer
 19. Neill, Mrs., grocer (Mary, grocer in 1907)
 21. McKnight, J., labourer
 23. McCrum, Jas., labourer
 25. Mayne, Hugh, labourer (Maynes, Hugh, carter in 1907)
 27. Sloan, John, plumber, etc.
 29. McCourt, David, labourer
 31. Stewart, Jane
 33. Scott, Wm., labourer
 35. Dorman, Jane
 37. McBride, J., bread server
 39. Stewart, S., labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 41. Vacant
 43. Frizzell, R. J., fireman
 45. McDowell, Thos., labourer
47, 49. Delaney, Jos., labourer
 51. Nesbitt, W. E., shoe maker
 53. Gregory, Saml., coachman
 55. McBride, Daniel
57, 59. Chapman, I., carman
 61. McCullagh, J., labourer
63, 65. Vacant
 67. Winning, Jas., labourer
 69. Cosgrove, Wm., labourer
 71. Atchison, A., labourer
 73. Wallace, Jas., seaman
 75. Green, Mrs.
 77. McDowell, W. J., labourer
 79. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Kilpatrick, J., labourer
   4. Sterrett, Wm., carpenter
   6. Cairns, Wm., labourer
   8. Gilmore, Robt., labourer
 10. Palmer, Wm., painter
 12. Coates, D., tinsmith
 14. Crawford, Saml., fitter
 16. Faulkner, R., spinning master
 18. Arnold, Thos., labourer
 20. George, Wm., labourer
 22. McComish, Jas., flax dresser
 24. McComish, Sml., flax dresser
 26. Hill, Nellie (Gill, William, carpenter in 1907?)
 28. McWhirter, T., flax dresser
 30. Foy, George, labourer
 32. Marcus, George, tailor
 34. Guthrie, Robt., labourer
 36. McMullan, Hy., labourer
 38. Orr, John, rivetter
..........Berlin Street intersects
 40. Meek, Annie
 42. Anderson, Jane
 44. Vacant
 46. Adams, W. J., labourer
 48. Savage, Jane
 50. Robinson, John, fitter
 52. McTear, Wm., driller
 54. Patterson, Adw., bundler
 56. Sands, Jas., labourer
 58. Mateer, Ester, weaver
 60. Burrows, A., brick layer
 62. McClelland, Jas., fitter
64, 66. Vacant
 68. Spence, Jos., joiner
 70. Scott, John, plasterer
 72. Corrigan, Wm., labourer
 74. Jamison, Saml., mechanic
 76. Silcock, R., electrician
 78. Johnstone, W., hackle maker
 80. Wade, Thos., labourer
 82. Crozier, Mary
 84. Kennedy, Wm., labourer

Park Avenue
Strandtown

                              [right hand side]
                                Brandon Villa
       Hamill, J. S., of the "Evening Telegraph"
                                Clonsilla Villa
       Davis, Charles
                                Fir Cottages
       Steenson, James, draper
       McIlveen, John, gardener
       Sydenham National School - Miss McConnell, principal
..........Lisnavon Street intersects
                              Craig-Dhu
       Hewitt, Wm., butcher
                        Caledonia Terrace
       O'Neill, Mrs.
       O'Neill, Jacob, engineer
       McGougan, John, blacksmith
       Adams, Hugh, painter
       Chape, J. H., pattern maker
                            Tower Villas
       Redpath, W. J., labourer
       Whyte, Mrs.
                            Stewart Villa
       Stewart, James
       Milford, D., mussel man
       Dinehy, Andw., mechanic
       McClenaghan, T., caulker
       Munn, Wm., plater
       Walker, Thos., grocer
..........Joseph Street intersects
       McNenemy, Wm., blacksmith
       Mills, David, plater
       Vitty, James, plater
       Wilkinson, Frank, engineer
       Patterson, Wm., fitter
..........Hill's Avenue intersects
       Taylor, Mrs.
       Cummings, Thos., engineer
                           Albert Terrace
   1. Weir, Wm., plumber
   2. Day, A., store keeper
   3. Bradburn, J., boiler maker
   4. McCloskey, J., spirit grocer
                          Alderfield House
       McLean, J., gardener
                          Victoria Terrace
   1. Moir, Jas., caterer
   2. Bruce, Danl., fitter
3 to 6. Vacant
   7. Quinn, Geo., butler
   8. Vacant
   9. Lowry, R., iron turner
 10. Looney, T., labourer
 11. Vacant
                             __________

                          Brookvale House
       Scott, Thos., plumber
                         Brookvale Terrace
       Young, David, traveller
       Donnelly, John, clerk
       Sinclair, Robt., manager
       Hikins, Geo., chemist
                          Laburnam Cottage
       McCormick, J. G. A., warehouseman
       Vacant ground for building
       Reynolds, Jas., carpenter
       Bruce, Wm. W., plumber

Park Lane
off Wellington Park

       Crothers, A., horse dealer & trainer
       Brown, R., posting establishment

Park Road
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

                              Ard-Na-Greme
       McGonigal, Jas., cooper
                                  Ashfield
       Henry, J. L., commission agent
                              Southpark Villas
   1. Boyd, E., confectioner
   2. Lamont, Mrs.
                                    Clough
       Hanna, Mrs.
                                   Seaforde
       Douglas, Richd., linen merchant

Park Street
Carrick Hill to Stanhope Street

   1. Side door
   3. McNeill, Ellen
   5. McCormick, Matthew (Rose in 1907)
   7. McGladrigan, Mary
   9. Corrigan, Elizabeth
 11. Kane, Mrs.
 13. McKeown, J., brick layer
 15. Loughran, W., boot maker
 17. McEntee, Miss
 19. Side door
 21. Johnston, W., organ builder
 23. Gavin, Wm., plasterer
 25. Side door
 27. Smart, Thos., carpenter
 29. Wicklow, J., brass moulder
31, 33. McAlister, B., provisions
                              __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Henry, Eliza
   8. Kelly, Ann Jane
 10. O'Neill, T., shoe maker
 12. Side door
14 - 20. Side doors
 22. Smith, Rebecca
 24. McDonald, J., shoe maker
 26. Brennan, G., heckler
 28. Collins, F., labourer
 30. Murphy, Thos., grocer

Parkend Street
from Parkside Street to Limestone Street

   1. Vacant
   2. Reilly, Rd. Jas., mechanic
   3. McDowell, Mrs. Jane
   4. Bailey, James, carver
   5. Murdock, Miss Mary
   6. Kennedy, Margaret
   7. James, Jos., artist
   8. Horton, A., time keeper
   9. Armstrong, John, R.I.C.
 10. Stockman, Mrs.
 11. McCracken, The Misses, music & drawing school
 12. Rodger, R., draughtsman
 13. White, J., builder
 14. Stephen, John, commercial traveller
 15. Boal, W., church officer Fortwilliam Park Church

Parker Street
Newtownards Road to Major Street

   1. Side door
 1. Sheriff, John, joiner
   3. Brown, Mathw., joiner
   5. Floyd, Maria
   7. Johnston, D., labourer
   9. Gaston, Hill, engineer (@ 7 in 1907)
 11. McCullough, E., labourer
 13. Sommerville, T., blacksmith
 15. Douglas, Miss
 17. Spratt, Sarah
 19. Vacant
 21. Copeland, E., labourer
 23. Beattie, Robt., joiner
 25. McCullough, E., labourer
 27. Skillen, H., engine driver
 29. Vacant
 31. King, Wm., labourer
 33. Woods, Saml., labourer
 35. Elwood, Wm., labourer
 37. Wood, Albert, labourer
 39. Fisher, Robt., driller
 41. Allen, J. T.
 43. Corry, Jos., labourer
 45. Duke, John, labourer
 47. Bennett, Thos., joiner
 49. McMillen, John, tailor
 51. Mackay, W., confectioner
 53. Newton, A., fitter
 55. McGiffin, T., carpenter
 57. McMillan, R., carpenter
 59. Brown, Samuel
 61. Vacant
 63. McIntyre, Thos., joiner
                              __________

   6. McCartney, W. J., carter
   8. Stitt, Wm., labourer
 10. Trimble, Agnes
 12. Vacant
 14. Boomer, Geo., labourer
 16. Stuart, Hugh, labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. McCullough, H., labourer
 22. McBride, James, baker
 24. Rainey, H., labourer
 26. Noble, W., basket maker
 28. Craig, W., brass moulder
 30. Hall, Maggie
 32. McNeilly, Mrs.
 34. Mackay, Jos., labourer
 36. Stafford, J., army official
 38. Vacant
 40. Miller, Martha (James, labourer in 1907)
 42. Edward, Jos., joiner
 44. Vacant
 46. Young, W., brass finisher
 48. Vacant
 50. Lawrence, Wm., sailor
 52. Emerson, J., shipwright
 54. Roberts, John, boiler maker
 56. Morgan, Jas., labourer
 58. Galbraith, R., litho. printer
 60. Cochrane, R., rivetter
 62. Hare, John, smith
 64. Little, R., labourer
 66. Brown, John, labourer

Parker's Street
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   2. Robinson, Mrs. (side door)
   4. Gray, Elizabeth
   6. North, W., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Black, Hugh, labourer
 12. Fletcher, James
 14. Murray, P., labourer
 16. Walker, T., rougher
 18. McCormick, Eliza
 20. Walker, T., labourer
22, 24. Vacant

Parkgate Avenue
Strandtown

                           Consbrook Cottage
       Clarke, Wm., joiner
                              Newton Villas
   4. Blakley, Alfred, painter
   6. McCartney, Geo., iron monger
   8. Stewart, W. J., fitter
 10. Houston, R., sergt. R.I.C.
                           Harrystand Villas
   1. Agnew, Wm., builder, etc.
   2. Anderson, Mrs.
   3. Reid, R., pork curer
                         Woodbine Cottages
   1. Patterson, Geo., moulder
   2. Roy, John, plater
   3. Morrow, J.
   4. Rainey, Adam
   5. Gaston, David, engineer
                              Baltic Cottage
       Cardwell, R., nurseryman (Caldwell in 1907)
                               Briar Cottage
       Dobbin, Wm., carter
                               Garfield Villa
       Shaw, Edmund, nurseryman
                            Connsbrook Villas
   2. Boyd, Hugh, engineer
   1. Gibb, Alex., cask merchant
                                   Ty Isa
       Lewis, Richard, engineer
       Burns, W. J., baker
                           Tandragee Terrace
   1. Johnston, J. E., printer
   3. Black, John, plater
   5. Hedley, Alex., joiner
   7. Kelso, James, weaver
       Beastell, W., boiler maker
       McNiven, D., boiler maker
                                Connsbrook
       Burrows, Albert E., draper
       Dyers, Robt., plumber, etc.
       Thom, John, boiler maker
       Rodgers, Robt., boiler maker
       Ravey, J., insurance agent
       Ravey, David, painter
       Winters, John, painter

Parkmore Street
Ormeau Road to Somerset Street

   1. Clarke, Mrs. (Eliza in 1907)
   3. Martin, Jno., coachman
   5. Maxwell, James, carter (Hugh, labourer in 1907)
   7. Busby, Robt., plasterer
   9. Cunningham, D., labourer
                               __________

   2. McCrea, Alexander, labourer
   4. Martin, Andrew, labourer
   6. Shields, R., labourer
   8. McConnell, John, carter

Parkmount Row
off Antrim Road

                               White Lodge
       Connell, James

Parkmount Street
off York Road

1, 3. Side door
   5. Dyer, Robt., ship carpenter
   7. Brackenridge, F., ship carpenter
   9. Mayberry, S., carpenter
 11. Bunting, Wm., traveller
 13. Crone, Alex., fitter
 15. Wilson, Adam, joiner
 17. Brown, James, driller
 19. Johnston, A., chemist
 21. McCann, J., seaman
 23. Morrison, W., cabinet maker
 25. Morrison, A., naval architect
 27. Redmond, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 29. Sweeny, F., constable R.I.C.
 31. Clements, R., painter
 33. Ross, Jas., seaman
 35. Campbell, A., cook
 37. Clarke, James
 39. Wilgar, Samuel, fitter
 41. Carson, J., sergt. R.I.C.
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 43. Somerville, Jas., driller
 45. Hanley, Wm. J., damask designer
 47. O'Neill, Chas., sail maker
 49. Collins, Allan, joiner
 51. Roulston, S., ship joiner
 53. Kewley, John, joiner
 55. McDonald, J., foreman smith
 57. McKelvey, A., plater's helper
 59. Norris, Saml., engineer
 61. Stewart, Joseph, seaman
 63. Millar, Robert, joiner
 65. Cleeland, W. J., time keeper
 67. Halpin, J., school master
 69. Blair, J., school teacher
 71. Hamilton, J., brush maker
 73. Phillips, Margaret
 75. Kells, John, saddler
 77. Bower, Robt., engineer
 79. Peacock, R., night watch
 81. Withers, E., compositor
 83. Semple, Samuel, mechanic
 85. Smilie, Robt., plater
 87. Davison, Jas., overseer (Mrs. in 1907)
                              __________

   2. McKinney, R. J., general smithworks
   4. Barr, Jas., plumber
   6. Gatey, John, iron caulker
   8. McIlroy, Jno., sail maker
 10. Hill, Hugh, stone cutter
 12. Birkby, Mary, waitress
 14. Patterson, James, plater
 16. Kenny, David, plater
 18. Campbell, John, joiner
 20. Field, Wm., engineer
 22. Scott, Mary Jane
 24. McRoberts, Saml., engineer
 26. McGowan, M., carpenter
 28. Andrews, J., carpenter
 30. Waterson, T., boiler maker
 32. Mayberry, Saml., joiner
 34. Murdough, R., preparing master
 36. Lorimer, Alex., clerk
 38. Blythe, Wm., rigger
 40. Brand, Geo., joiner
 42. Glassey, Saml., sawyer
 44. Watson, J., coachman
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 46. Petticrew, J., & Co., grocer
 48. Young, William, rivetter
 50. Anderson, J., holder-up
 52. McConnell, R., rivetter
 54. Finlay, David, joiner
 56. Gough, G., french polisher
 58. Davidson, T. J., carpenter
 60. Russell, Wm., plater
 62. McGill, James, joiner
 64. McCrory, T., timber measurer
 66. Scott, Wm., machine man
 68. McGregor, W., cabinet maker
 70. Sutherland, Daniel, plater
 72. Holmes, Robt., labourer
 74. Perry, Martin, driller
 76. Jenkins, Wm., hatter
 78. Cuddy, H., coal dealer

Parkside Street
Alexander Avenue to Parkend Street (Alexandra)

                               Eden Crescent
   8. McCullough, W., tailor
 10. Whiteside, John, joiner
 24. Patterson, W. J., commission agent
 25. Vacant
 26. McIntosh, W. J., bookkeeper
 27. O'Kane, Mrs. C.
 28. Armstrong, John, farmer
 29. Vacant
 30. McNeice, Elizabeth
..........Clanchatten Street intersects
..........Parkend Street intersects

Parkview Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Power, W., flax dresser
   3. Fitzsimons, E., rougher
   5. Dougherty, T., flax dresser
   7. Houston, Jos., flax dresser
   9. O'Halloran, T., flax dresser
 11. Murphy, H., flax dresser
 13. Gorman, H., flax dresser
 15. McFall, A., cabinet maker
 17. Toman, Mrs.
 19. McNally, Jas., labourer
 21. O'Neill, Patk., pedlar
23 to 31. Vacant
 33. McGuigan, W., labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Corrigan, Jas., labourer
 39. Riley, Michael, labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. McGurk, Mrs.
 45. Tatton, Hugh, labourer
47, 49. Vacant
 51. McTier, P., labourer
53, 55. Vacant
                                __________

   2. McCarra, Mrs.
   4. Tonar, Bridgett
   6. Vacant
   8. Matthews, D., flax dresser
 10. Reilly, Annie
 12. McGeough, B., carpenter
 14. McKinley, Jas., printer
 16. Lovett, Mrs.
 18. McGarry, James, labourer
20 to 26. Vacant
 28. Dempsey, J., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Smith, Henry, labourer
 34. Boyle, Ellen
36 to 40. Vacant

Patrick Lane
off Little Patrick Street

a few small houses

Patrick Street Great
York Street to Corporation Street

   1. McKenna, S., publican
   3. Murphy, Simon, publican
..........Clark's Lane intersects
   5. McKeown, J., pawn broker
..........Corr's Lane intersects
   7. Marshall, A., pawn broker
   9. Bougs, P., pawn broker's assistant (Bogus, P., manager in 1907)
 11. Woods, Jas., cooper
 13. Mathews, W., hair dresser
 15. Mellon, C., boarding house
17, 19. Vacant
..........Academy Street intersects
 21. Cowan, Wm., Limited, bonded store, stack R
..........Edward Street intersects
 25. McDowell, J., & Co., timber, slate & tile merchants
 41. McNamee, P., spirit grocer
 43. McKeating, D., saddler
 45. Montgomery, Mary
 47. Loughran, R., boot closer (Elizabeth in 1907)
 49. Smyth Bros., manufacturers of mineral water machines & acetylene gas generators
 51. Nelson, Alex., labourer
53, 55. Lavery, A., pawn broker
..........Marshall Street intersects
 57. McCarthy, Mrs.
 59. Riley, John, & Sons - Works, Hapton, Lancashire; and at 7 Charles Street, Bradford; 347 Central Chambers, 93 Hope Street, Glasgow; makers of Caustic Soda Ash, Caustin Soda, Sulphate of Copper, and Sulphuric Acid, free from all impurities; agent, V. H. Rylski
   "   Rylski, V. H., drysalter, mill furnisher, grease manufacturers and commission agent
 61. Millin & Co. Ltd., mineral water machine manufacturers and engineers; copper works Sydenham Road
 63. Barnes, John, carter
65, 67. McConi, D., figure maker & moulder
 69. Sharkey, H., horse dealer
 71. Gregg & Co., timber, slate & tile yard
 73. Corporation street Butter Market
       Smith, J. & T., provisions and general merchants
 73. McGregor, H. A., salt refiner
   "   Boyd, W. H., provision merchant
   "   Wilson, Wm., potato merchant
 75. McClean, C., fruit merchant
                                __________

2, 4. McCloskey, J., publican
10, 12. Davis, R., bag manufacturer
..........Little York Street intersects
14, 16. Coulter, Mrs., refreshment rooms
 18. Robinson, Mrs.
 20. Galley, Wm., labourer (Gawley, Wm., labourer in 1907)
22 to 26. Wilson, W. J. B., flour & provision merchant
 28. Bradley, Hugh, publican
 30. Boyd, Robt., cattle dealer
30a. Lavery, A., hair dresser
32 to 36. Teggart, W. H., Ltd., Wholesale Wine & Spirit Merchants; Stack ), Tomb Street; vaults, Customhouse - William Doonan, managing director
38, 40. Vacant
 42. Greenhill, W., & Sons, hide merchants
 44. Barr, Hugh, & Co., rag, rope and metal dealer
 46. Allen, Jas., & Co., flour, bran and provision merchant
..........Nelson Street intersects
 48. Kelly, Michael, publican
50, 52. Huston, D., confectioner (Houston, D., confectioner in 1907)
 54. Houston, E., lodging house
56, 58. Ferguson, J., hair dresser
 60. Lavery, H., shoe maker
 62. Yard
64, 66. Vacant
 68. Magee, Mrs., refreshments
 70. Cromie, Andw., labourer
 72. Armstrong, Wm., dealer
 74. Guthrie, S., carter
 78. McCune, Henry
 82. Riordan, Mrs., publican
84, 88. McIlhagga & Co., mill furnishers
90 to 94. Vacant
96, 98. Henderson, T., wholesale grocer and confectioner
100, 102. Vint, Jonathan & Sons Ltd., Distillers
104. Greenhill Bros., stores

Patrick Street Little
York Street to Corporation Street

   1. Cunningham, H., publican
3, 3a. Vacant
   5. McCrea, Alex., plasterer
..........Little York Street intersects
7, 9. White, John, tailor
 11. Fagan, Jas., labourer
 13. Hurst, H., ship carpenter
 15. Lynas, Wm.
 17. Brown, D., cattle driver
 19. Laverty, Alex., saddler
21, 23. Murphy, P. V., publican
25, 29. Dowds, D., general cooper & cork manufacturer
 31. Mooney, W. J., dealer
 33. Watkins, W., hair dresser
 35. McBride, E., refreshments
37, 39. McKeating, F., saddler
 41. Brown, D., labourer
 43. Craig, D., labourer
..........Nelson Street intersects
 49. Fullerton, Annie
 51. Quinn, Jas., saddler
 53. Brown, Jane
 55. Grant, Mrs.
 57. Smith, O., car owner
59, 61. Devlin, H., pig dealer
63, 65. De Lucca, F., musician
 67. Marshall, Mrs.
 69. Fragonette, P., labourer
 71. Vacant
73, 75. McIlroy, B., labourer
77, 79, 81. Gallagher, O. & T., waste merchants
 83. Coulter, Wm., painter
 85. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 87. Vint, J., & Sons, stores
 89. Greenhill Bros., stores
       Mariners' Church Sunday and Day Schools
                                __________

2 to 6. McCusker, J., publican
   8. Beggs, Andrew
10, 12. Savage, M. A., publican
 14. Moreland, R. & W., grocers
 16. Vulgarti, Visedio, musician
 20. Maginnis, James, gardener (Jas., florist in 1907)
22, 24. Dowds, Daniel, stores (Mrs. Annie, cooperage in 1907)
 26. White, John
 28. Parker, Mrs.
38, 40. Crowe, B., spirit store
 42. Moreland, R. & W., store
 46. McKeating, Francis, posting establishment
 48. Lynas, Mary
..........Nelson Street intersects
 52. Vacant
 54. O'Neill, Thomas, cooper
 56. Murray, Mat., driller
 58. Hickey, John, labourer
 60. Livingstone, J., labourer
 62. McDonald, John, pedlar
..........Caroline Street intersects
 64. Wellant, Louie, musician
 66. Craney, Ellen Jane
 68. Capotan, D., musician
 70. Knox, Wm., carter
72, 74. Gallagher, O. & T., marine stores
 76. Mitchell & Co., stores
 78. McCann, Mrs.
 80. Morrison, S., labourer
 82. McCrudden, T., labourer
 84. Gault, Jas., labourer
 86. Patton, Jane
 88. Quinn, Annie
 90. McLaughlin, Wm., labourer
 92. Rynn, Catherine
 94. Customs Warehouse, Stack W

Patterson's Court
[
Upper]

no houses

Paulett Avenue
off Albert Bridge Road

       Hanna, Julius, engineer
       Ballymacarrett First Presbyterian Church, Ballymacarrett - Minister, Rev. Wm. McKean; res., Strandtown; sexton, Jas. McCreedy, 25 Frank Street
       Mountpottinger N.S. - Principal, A. Black; female, Miss McBratney

Paxton Street
Castlereagh Street to Lord Street

   1. Side door
   3. Yeates, S., engine man
   5. Keith, W., Prudential Assurance Agent
   7. Horn, Wm., iron turner
   9. Balmer, Sarah
 11. Bennett, J., watch man
 13. Yeates, G., engine driver
 15. Kennedy, T., constable R.I.C.
 17. Boyle, Samuel, butler
 19. Jackson, Mrs., dress maker
 21. Brownlee, Robert, labourer
 23. Gilbert, W., blacksmith
 25. Simms, Margaret
 27. Donaldson, D. C., joiner
 29. Smyth, D., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Murphy, John, compositor
35 to 39. Vacant
 41. Legg, Wm., clerk
 43. Dunbar, W., builder, etc.
 45. Pearson, G., engineer
 47. Mowbray, Mary
 49. Douglas, Jas., driller
 51. Green, Jas., caulker
 53. Jones, Wm., labourer
 55. Jamison, T., gas fitter
 57. McClean, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Barron, D., bookkeeper
   4. McCalmont, Alex., foreman moulder
   6. Tottenham, Miss Charlotte
                          Sunnyville Terrace
   8. Carnduff, Mrs.
 10. Finlay, Jas., postman
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
 20. Scott, Jas., clerk
 22. Thornton, A. H.
 24. Chubb, H., pattern maker
 26. Mackey, John, tailor
 28. Jackson, Jos., engineer
 30. King, Mrs.
 32. Hamilton, Saml. (Elizabeth in 1907)
 34. Sefton, W., iron moulder
 36. Vincent, Mary
 38. Nixon, John, blacksmith
 40. McIntyre, John, fitter
 42. Jeffrey, D., baker
 44. McTier, Wm., engineer
 46. Lees, Wm., carter
 48. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 50. Martin, J., brass turner
 52. Mears, John, clerk
 54. McNamara, D., clerk
 56. Gibson, John, driller
 58. Geary, Geo., collector
 60. Keery, John, mechanic
 62. Auston, T., labourer
 64. Redmond, W. J., hoistman
 66. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 68. Side door

Pearl Street
Cherryville Street to My Lady's Road

   1. Spratt, Mrs.
   3. Vacant
   5. Barr, S., tram driver
   7. Scott, Wm., labourer
   9. Campbell, Elizabeth
 11. Campbell, John, grocer
 13. Montgomery, S., plumber
 15. Gibson, S., dairyman
 17. Topping, J.
 19. Hutchinson, W., foreman
 21. Vacant
 23. Freman, M., engineer
 25. Chapman, C., fireman
 27. Vacant
 29. Moore, Saml., jeweller
 31. Mooney, Jas., labourer
 33. Vacant
..........Emerald Street intersects
                               __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Wall, John, mechanic
   8. Wallace, Robt., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Wilson, Jas., groom
 14. Herron, Joseph (Mrs. in 1907)
..........Bryansford Street intersects

Peel Street
Falls Road to Raglan Street

1, 3. Kelly, J., publican (side door)
   7. Reid, J., hair dresser
..........Mary Street intersects
   9. McCourt, T., barber
 11. Gordon, Mrs.
 13. Phillips, E., shoe maker
..........Ross Street intersects
13a. Brady, J., grocer (side door) (Minnie in 1907)
 15. McPhilips, H., flax dresser
 17. Marshall, J., labourer
 19. Kennedy, R., labourer
 21. Phillips, Thos., butcher
 23. Close, A., preparing master
 25. Sweeney, James, moulder
 27. McMullan, James, moulder
 29. McKenna, F., labourer
 31. McGrath, J., labourer
 33. Foy, James, shoe maker
 35. McKenna, Joseph, aerated water maker
 37. Mulholland, Margaret
39, 41. Rafferty, T., spirit grocer, (side door)
                               __________

   2. O'Neill, S., publican (side door)
   4. O'Brien, John, fitter
   6. Gough, Emma
..........Mary Street intersects
   8. Gormley, Jas., labourer
 10. Campbell, John, labourer (Mary Ellen in 1907)
 12. Maguire, Patk., grinder
 14. O'Hare, J., labourer (Mary in 1907)
 16. Murray, M., labourer
..........Ross Street intersects
18, 20. McGeney, P., publican (McGreeney in 1907)
 22. Vacant
 24. Hughes, John, drayman
 26. Trainor, J., car owner
 28. Phillips, Thos., butcher
 30. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 32. McCloskey, John, labourer
 34. Bannon, James, sawyer
 36. McGrath, Jos., labourer
 38. Ward, Mary Ann
 40. McMullan, D., labourer
 42. Flynn, Thos., labourer
 44. Boyle, Mrs., house keeper

Penrith Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

   1. Fisher, Moses, painter
   3. Cartmill, T., labourer
   5. Fisher, Thos., labourer
   7. Moore, Jas., labourer
   9. Crothers, D., tenter
 11. Darragh, John, labourer
 13. Black, J., basket maker
 15. Lynas, A., holder-up
 17. Purdy, Wm., flax dresser
 19. Alexander, S., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Skillen, Margaret
 25. Baker, Robert, fitter
 27. Averell, R., labourer
 29. Courtney, Saml., painter
 31. Vacant
 33. McConnell, Alex., porter
 35. Vacant
 37. Stitt, Richd., labourer
 39. Foster, Mrs.
 41. Peacock, John, carter
 43. Simpson, R., labourer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 45. Tate, Francis
 47. Russell, R., engineer
 49. Leonard, L., french polisher
 51. Hutchinson, Jas., printer
 53. Dornan, Rose A.
 55. French, S., carter
 57. Harrison, E., labourer
 59. Ashe, Wm., labourer
 61. Rutherford, J. S., joiner
 63. Fowler, John, shoe maker
 65. Rooney, Robt., plumber
 67. Robertson, J. S., painter
                               __________

   2. Boyle, Edwd., labourer
   4. Morgan, Robert, baker
   6. Gageby, J., cloth passer
   8. Bingham, Mary, grocer
 10. Middleton, Jane (@ 12 in 1907)
 12. Connor, Fredk., tenter
 14. Meharg, Albert, fitter
 16. Carleton, Robt., labourer
 18. Gracey, Wm., shoe maker
 20. Stevenson, Hugh, labourer
 22. Pyper, Jas., caulker
 24. Prentice, Henry, baker
 26. McGladdery, R., mechanic
 28. Mateer, John, moulder
 30. Surgenor, John, baker
 32. Rea, John, plater's helper
 34. Walker, Jos., dairyman
 36. Jeffers, W. J., labourer
 38. Bleakley, D., check clerk
 40. Armstrong, W., plater's helper
 42. Smyth, Wm., labourer
 44. Elwood, R., collar cutter
 46. McKenzie, Andw., soldier
 48. Side door
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 50. Hatch, A., book finisher
 52. Rice, Geo., seaman
 54. Douey, Thomas, painter
 56. Ward, J., linen lapper
 58. Vacant
 60. Gribbon, Jas., hall porter (Martha in 1907)
 62. Weatherall, T., packer
 64. Best, Wm. J., labourer
 66. Kingsberry, S., fireman
 68. Hutchinson, Mrs. (Margaret in 1907)
 70. Kirk, Maggie

Penrose Street
from Agincourt Avenue to Rugby Avenue

   1. Vacant
   3. Sweeney, R., clerk
   5. Hutchinson, W., lamp lighter
   7. McIver, George, plasterer
   9. Brown, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Clark, John, compositor
 13. Anderson, Martha
 15. McGonigle, Elizabeth
 17. Archer, W., electric jointer
 19. Vacant
 21. Bell, Mary
 23. Graham, Martin, painter
 25. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Dubourdieu, Jas., joiner
   4. Vacant
   6. Kerr, Hugh, carpenter
   8. Lavery, Robt., packer
 10. Moss, John, brick layer
 12. England, Wm., sample maker
 14. Tate, John, plumber
 16. Deyermond, W. J., night watchman
 18. Campbell, J., boiler maker
 20. Dowling, Thos., plumber
 22. Milling, David, stoker
 24. McCartney, T., brick layer
 26. McConkey, Thomas, baker
 28. Hanna, John, storeman
 30. Gardner, John, carpenter

Percy Street
Shankill Road to Divis Street

       McLorie, Jas., stabling yard
 1a. Crozier, Jas., hair dresser
 1b. The Unionist Registration Association
   3. Weatherall, W. J., packer
   5. Cooke, J., painter
   7. McFarlane, D., assurance agent
   9. Sufferin, Anne Jane
 9a. Heslam, George, grocer
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 11. Davidson, Mary, dress maker
 13. Thompson, Jas., linen lapper
 15. Porter, M. A., dress maker
 17. Hill, Wm., despatch clerk
 19. Boyd, Eliza
 21. McGrath, Mary A.
...........Kendal Street intersects
 23. Hamilton, Wm., pawn broker
 25. Gray, Thomas, clerk
 27. Sheppard, R., millwright
 29. Wilson, Cowan Douglas
 31. Glendinning, Hy., builder
 33. McEntegart, W. J., publican
..........Tyne Street intersects
 35. Vacant
 37. McMaster, Mary
 39. Potter, John, court keeper
 41. Chambers, J., shirt cutter
 43. Logan, Samuel, grocer
 45. Taylor, Andrew, draper
...........Cumberland Street intersects
 47. McNiece, Sarah
 49. Nelson, Jas. E., van driver
 51. Hamilton, William, agent British Legal Assurance Co.
 53. Clements, W. J., engine driver
 55. Griffith, John E., wholesale confectioner
 57. Peacock, J. H., motorman
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 59. Thompson, D., grocer
 61. Fraser, Jos., stone cutter
 63. Burns, John, fireman
 65. McGowan, B., ex-con. R.I.C.
 67. McCombe, W. G., mechanic
 69. McNeily, Wm., grocer
...........Beverley Street intersects
...........Ardmoulin Cottages intersects
       Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, Belfast Flour Mills
   1. Clarke, Thos., millwright
   2. Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, flour millers
71a. Todd, Jas., master slater
 71. Side door
                                 ________

   2. Side door
   4. McKnight, Jos., linen warper
   6. Shepherd, R., carpenter
   8. Thompson, Mary, costumier
 10. Cole, Joseph, watch maker
 12. Gribbin, Jas., sanitary inspector
 14. Heaney, S., brick layer
 16. Irvine, R. M., checker
 18. Pinkerton, W., spirit grocer
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 20. Hamill, W. J., provision dealer
 22. Dornan, Thomas, labourer
 24. Martin, Wm., greaser
 26. Young, Emily
 28. Martin, W., iron moulder
 30. Nelson, Mary
 32. Preston, Thos., carpenter
 34. Dougan, Emily
 36. Vacant
 38. Waugh, F. H., clerk
 40. Hamilton, Harriet
 42. Hands, Hy. E., clerk
 44. Boyd, John, provision merchant
 46. Dixon, Alex., yarn dresser
 48. Templeton, G., painter, etc.
 50. Thompson, J., labourer
 52. Knox, Samuel, rivetter
 54. Shannon, Jas., pavior
 56. McFerran, W., book binder
 58. Parks, Jane
 60. Baxter, R., compositor
 62. Kidd, Wm., iron turner
...........Cumberland Street intersects
 64. McDowell, Alex., blacksmith
 66. Lindsay, D., cabinet maker
 68. Gibbon, Saml., wood turner
 70. Armstrong, R., brass moulder
 72. Jackson, Henry, fitter
 74. Gibb, Margaret
 76. Carvill, James, fitter
 78. Hunter, Jas., porter
 80. Mitchell, M. J., house keeper
 82. Boyd, Maria
 84. Davis, Henry, Ltd., apron, pinafore & overall manufacturers
...........Beverley Street intersects
       Percy Street Schools
 94. Pullins, J., bobbin turner
 96. Newby, E., compositor
 98. Gelson, Emily
100. Bell, Minnie, dress maker
102. McCombe, J., labourer
104. Hamilton, J., & Co. Ltd., engineers & brass founders
108. McMillan, Mrs.
110. Fraser, W., blacksmith
..........Ardmoulin Avenue intersects
112. Irwin, Thomas, tailor
114. Keys, John, butcher
116. Donnelly, M., pavior (Wm., manager in 1907)
118. Melville, John, brass founder, plumber, gas and steam fitter
120. Coulter, F., sergt. R.I.C.
122. Murphy, J., head spinning master

Pernau Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Wilkinson, W. D., carter
3 to 7. Vacant
   9. Kennedy, M., labourer (Robt., labourer in 1907)
11 to 19. Vacant
 21. McBarnes, M., labourer
 23. McCormick, R., labourer
 25. Armstrong, W., labourer Jas., cementer in 1907)
 27. McDowell, D., cabinet maker
 29. Kearney, J., shoe maker
 31. Warden, Jane
..........Berlin Street intersects
 33. Lindsay, R., carpenter
 35. Higginson, E., machine man
 37. Vacant
 39. Richmond, G., labourer
 41. Pressdee, J., photographer
 43. Gilmour, James, fireman
 45. McGibbon, Wm., baker (Agnes in 1907)
 47. Orr, Robt., labourer
 49. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 51. McCausland, M. E., Miss
 53. Cree, Wm., labourer
55 to 65. Vacant
 67. McNiece, Jas., labourer
 69. Clowson, H., french polisher
71 to 77. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Lamb, R., stone cutter
   4. Brown, Wm., labourer
   6. Minnis, Thos., rougher
   8. Vacant
 10. Conn, Matilda
12 to 20. Vacant
 22. Gray, Thos., linen lapper
 24. Shane, Andw., labourer
 26. Ellison, James, labourer
 28. Tweed, Jane
 30. Wallace, Richd., labourer
 32. Conway, W., spirit grocer (side door)
..........Berlin Street intersects
 34. Herron, Mrs.
 36. McDowell, labourer
 38. Burns, Jas., labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. McCloskey, J., iron turner
 44. Grainger, Wm.
 46. Stewart,. Jos., labourer
 48. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 50. Hinchy, Thos., labourer
 52. Stevenson, H., labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. Halliday, Jas., labourer
 58. Crockett, W. J., labourer
 60. Bones, Wm., carter
62, 64. Vacant
 66. Hanna, Robt. J., carter
68 to 76. Vacant
 78. Reid, Jas., labourer
80 to 84. Loughran, P., spirit grocer

Perry Street
Prim Street to Mountpottinger

   1. Strange, Robt., turner
   3. Maxwell, W. J., labourer
   5. McAllister, Wm., carter
   7. Moran, J., coachman
   9. McKee, Saml., carter
 11. Gateway
 13. Jackson, W. J., car owner
 15. McAlinden, J., labourer
 17. Owens, F., conductor
 19. Watson, Mrs. Ellen
 21. Moore, Mrs.
 23. Culbert, Wm., painter
 25. Vacant
 27. Ledley, Hugh, labourer
 29. Blakely, John, warehouseman
 31. Vacant
 33. Foy, Thomas, joiner
 35. Marks, Robt., iron turner
 37. Bell, G., iron turner
 39. McMinn, Alex., driller
 41. Gamble, H., tram conductor
 43. Side door
                               __________

   2. Cranston, J., labourer
   4. Slowey, T., labourer
   6. Carlisle, Geo., labourer
   8. Costello, John, labourer
 10. Fullerton, F., blacksmith
 12. Carlisle, S., labourer
 14. Lutton, Robt., store keeper
 16. Ritchie, R., iron planer
 18. Slowey, P., milk server
 20. Porter, Robt., labourer
 22. Barnes, Saml., labourer
 24. Hunter, Andw., strapper
 26. Maguire, R., cellar man
 28. Spence, E., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Kirkpatrick, Lizzie
 34. Fox, John, butcher
 36. Erwin, Thos., van man
 38. Gourlay, S.

Perth Street
Old Lodge Road to Brunel Street

   1. Campbell, S., whip maker
   3. Todd, Wm., rivetter
   5. Taylor, W. J., rivetter
   7. Suttle, N., labourer (John, prison warder in 1907)
   9. Ritchie, Wm., carpenter
 11. Clarke, John, saddler
 13. Carney, Mrs.
 15. Brown, Ephraim, junior, rent agent
..........Court Street intersects
 17. Hamilton, E., grocer
 19. Bass, Noel, traveller
21, 23. Finlay, R., builder
 25. Megarry, Hy., packer
..........Dunn Street intersects
       Moravian Church - Rev. J. W. Crawford; res., 8 Orient Gardens, Lower Easton Street
       Perth Street National School - J. Harbinson, principal
 27. Mateer, Wm., labourer
                                 __________

   2. Robinson, J. J., frame maker
   4. Clements, J., furniture dealer
   6. Leslie, Sarah
   8. Bernstein, Elias
 10. Telford, Geo., boot maker
 12. McDowell, S., saddler
 14. Ruttenberg, Max., traveller
 16. Moore, Hugh, brass finisher
 18. Sergie, F., traveller
 20. Magill, C. W., prison warder
 22. Stitt, Thos., engineer
 24. Smylie, Jas., mechanic
 26. Hull, H., bread server
 28. Mahood, Mrs.
 30. Spence, Andw., boot closer
 32. Downey, Rchd., cabinet maker
 34. Shaw, John, bread server
 36. Nesbitt, Wm., winding mr.
 38. Curry, Margaret
 40. Fraser, Robt., labourer
 42. McCracken, W., carpenter
 44. Thompson, H., hardware assistant
 46. Curry, W., blacksmith
..........Court Street intersects
 48. Smyth, S., time keeper
 50. Adams, Alex., draper
 52. Smyth, Hugh, dresser
 54. Marshall, Mrs.
 56. Watson, Geo., tailor
 58. McKenny, Robt., tailor
 60. Pink, S. J., pattern maker
 62. Stewart, Jos., cutter
 64. Moore, Jacob, joiner
 66. McGookin, J., watchman
 68. Kidd, W. J., boot closer
 70. Courtney, A., pensioner R.I.C.
 72. Montgomery, J. C., draper
       Agnes Street Central National Schools - Chas. Stewart, principal

Peter's Hill
North Street to Shankill Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. The London Boot Co.
   3. Connolly, E., publican
..........Old Lodge Road intersects
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand - Hugh Molley, caretaker
       Peter's Hill Corporation Public Baths - A. Hatton, manager
 41. Kirk, A., tobacconist
 43. Largey, T., hair dresser
..........Peter's Place intersects
 45. Cairnduff, William J., fruiterer
 47. Campbell, J., draper
 49. French, T., butcher
51, 53. McClure, S., pawn broker
..........Lower California Street intersects
 55. Mairs, M. S., grocer
 57. Williams, Anna, grocer
 59. Ledgett, R., fruiterer
 61. O'Hara, Mary, grocer
 63. Bleakley, Wm., publican
..........Woodford Street intersects
65, 67. McAleer, J., publican
 69. Kerr, Mrs., draper
 71. King, Thomas, publican
..........Lime Street intersects
73, 75. Rea, E. & Co., drapers
 77. Carr, M., pawn broker
 79. Ulster Chemists Ltd.
..........Sherbrook Street intersects
 81. Thomas, Wm., publican
 83. Cross, Robert, grocer
 85. McDowell, S., confectioner
 87. Hanna, Julia, publican
..........Upper Townsend Street intersects
 89. Malone, H. E., druggist
 91. Wilson, S., confectioner
 93. Andrews, W. P., dining rooms
 95. Johnson, D., tobacconist
 97. Purcell, C. B., restaurant
 99. Vacant
..........Israel Street intersects
101. Gray, Wm., publican
103. Beattie & McVea, tobacconists
105. Hooper, Effie, fruiterer
107. Peter's Hill Post Office - postmaster, W. J. Moore, newsagent & stationer
109, 111. Beattie, Alex., publican
..........Christopher Street intersects
113. Fulton, J. H., bookkeeper
115. Girvan, S., tobacconist
117. Stewart, Geo., tobacconist
119, 121. Taylor, W. J., publican
123. Huston, J., grocer
..........North Boundary Street intersects
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. McGlade, P. & F., publicans
4 to 14. The London Drapery
 16. McGlade, P. & F., wine & spirit store
..........Boyd Street intersects
 18. McKenna, F., publican
20 to 26. Bennett, W. T. & Co., wholesale confectioners
 28. Vacant
 30. Kingsmore, J., brush maker
 32. Dalzell, Samuel, butcher
 34. Dunning, Edwd., grocer
36, 38. Savage, M. A., publican
 40. Robinson, Jos., butcher
 42. Blair, J., grocer
 44. Hamilton, W. J., butcher
 46. Matthews, David, grocer
 48. Vacant
 50. Downham, J., fish and potato restaurant
 52. Vacant
 54. Largey, Henry, grocer (Mary Ann, grocer in 1907)
 56. Kelly, H., fish monger
 58. Henry, John, whip maker
 60. Ross, James, butcher
..........McCully's Court intersects
 62. Irvine, Mrs.
 64. Leggett, Matilda, broker
 66. Butler, Ann
 68. Martin, J., fruiterer, etc.
 70. Hamilton, Jos., butcher
..........Abbey Street intersects
 72. Suffern, W. H., publican (Mary, publican in 1907)
 74. Cardwell, J., general dealer
 76. McGrath, W. J., basket manufacturer
78, 80. Kelly, J., spirit grocer (M., spirit grocer in 1907)
 82. Ross, James, butcher
 84. Gamble, J., provision merchant
..........Brown's Square intersects
 98. Nesbitt, James, furniture warehouse
100. Thompson, J., M.P.S.I., surgery & medical hall; res., 28 Lonsdale Terrace, Crumlin Road
102. Vacant
104. Irish Temperance League - The Townsend Dining Hall - J. Campbell, Manager
106. Carter, Alf., boot warehouse
108. Bell, Robt., & Co., publican
..........Townsend Street intersects
110. Adair, R. & S., merchant tailors
112. Ferguson, D., draper (Lizzie, draper in 1907)
114. Brown, William, boot and shoe warehouse
116, 118. Vacant
120, 122. Coleman, M., flour, coal dealer and butcher
124. Colquhoun, J., grocer
126. Montgomery, J., bird dealer
130. Johnston, Wm., foreman (Jane in 1907)
132. Kirkwood, G., harness and saddle maker
134. McDowell, R., draper
134. Trimble, J., cabinet maker
138. Craig, Jas., hair dresser (John, hair dresser in 1907)
140. Palmer, Richard, plumber
..........Brady's Lane intersects
142. Lockhart, J., fruiterer
144. McGranaghan, J., pork cutter (E., pork shop in 1907)
146. Finn, James, dining room
148. Vacant
150. Vacant
152. Armstrong, J., publican
..........Boundary Street intersects

Peter's Place
from Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. Corrigan, Samuel (Mrs. in 1907)
   3. Boyle, William
   5. Kelly, Thomas, dealer
   7. Davy, C.
   9. Campbell, James
..........Abbey Street intersects
                                __________

   2. Barker, T.
   4. Dotherty, Dan.
   6. Thomas, C., boiler maker
   8. Scott, J.
 10. Mullen, H., slater
 12. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 14. Brannagh, Mrs.
 16. McGrogan, J.
 18. Scott, Wm., carter

Peveril Street
Ormeau Road to Abbot Street

   1. O'Neill, Robt., joiner
   3. Shaw, Miss (John H., labourer in 1907)
   5. Lowry, Mrs. (Agnes in 1907)
   7. Johnston, G., stone cutter
   9. Briggs, Wm., labourer
 11. Rea, John, labourer
 13. Devlin, Mary
..........Ettrick Street intersects
 15. Bothwell, W. J., clerk
 17. Burrows, T. H., pensioner
 19. Lowry, S., labourer
 21. Martin, Jas., labourer
 23. Elliott, W., labourer
..........Ivanhoe Street intersects
 25. Johnston, Hugh, carpenter
 27. Vacant
 29. McCallum, J., shoe maker
31, 33. Diamond, T., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Mathers, John, labourer
   4. Campbell, Agnes
   6. Jones, Arthur, carpenter
   8. Watson, Jos., jockey
 10. Kirk, Wm., labourer
 12. Law, Saml., labourer
 14. Harrison, John, carter
 16. Williamson, J., butcher
 18. Dowey, Jas., shoe maker
 20. Scott, John, grocer
 22. White, Hy., plumber
 24. Stevenson, W., upholsterer
 26. McDade, A., electrician
 28. McDade, Mary Jane
 30. Shannon, J., car driver
 32. Mahood, A., car driver
 34. Jones, John, carpenter
 36. Shilliday, Martha
 38. McCullough, Mrs.
 40. Quinn, Wm., stone cutter
 42. Graham, D., carpenter
 44. Quinn, Thos., stone cutter
 46. Sloan, Francis, carter
 48. O'Hare, Catherine
 50. Mooney, Jas., engine driver

Pilot Place
off Pilot Street

   1. Side door
   3. Finiston, P., labourer
   5. Denver, Mrs.
..........Pilot Court intersects
                                 __________

   2. Guigan, Fras., carrier
   4. Gillespie, Geo., labourer

Pilot Street
Garmoyle Street to Donegall Quay

1, 3. Side door
   5. Harper, Mary
   7. Boyle, Arthur
9, 11. Quinn, D., labourer
 13. Connelly, Jno., labourer
 15. Holmes, A., sail maker
15a. Holmes, Jno., carrier
 17. Boyce, Mrs.
 19. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 21. Adams, Wm., rivetter (Mary in 1907)
 23. Petterson, E., steward
 25. Lowry, Thos., rigger
27 to 33. Conway, J., wood turner
 35. Hanley, Mrs., publican
 37. Galway, Isabella
 39. Stewart, Thomas, carter
 41. Ingram, Thos., labourer
 43. Stores
45, 47. Creen, W. J., refreshments
 49. Walls, Robt., labourer
 51. Cushnan, Sarah (Cushnahan in 1907)
 53. Shields, E., cattle agent
 55. Francis, Mrs.
 57. McDavid, Agnes, publican
..........Pilot Place intersects
 59. Burns, Jane
 61. Leathem, Wm., engineer
 63. Stevenson & Turner, lead, composition pipe manufacturers, metal merchants and wholesale depot for plumbers' sanitary appliances
 65. Seamen's Friend National School - Miss Caldwell, teacher; infants, Miss McCutcheon
67. 69. Gregg & Co., timber store
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Larmour, W., naut. Acad.
   6. Benson, Wm., labourer
   8. Auld, James, labourer
10, 12. Cairns, Patk., grocer
14 to 18. Vint, Jonathan, & Sons Ltd., bonded warehouse - Stack P.
..........Short Street intersects
 22. Flynn, Jas., publican
 30. Stores
       St. Joseph's R. C. Presbytery Chapel - Rev. J. McIlvenny, Adm.; Rev. W. J. Kelly
 40. Boyd, John, boatman
 42. McGeehan, R., block maker
 44. Workshops
 52. Marshall, Wm.
 54. Kelly, Alice, publican

Pim's Avenue
Strandtown Park
off Connsbrook Avenue

       Posting Establishment - S. Gillespie, proprietor
   1. Pratt, Mrs.
   2. Dornan, Geo., labourer
   3. Vacant
   4. Roddie, Andw., boiler maker
   5. Greenaway, T., brick layer

Pim Street
from Duncairn Street

   3. Kerr, Mrs.
   5. Ardis, Robt., joiner
   7. Thompson, Hill, sexton of St. Enoch's Church
   9. Mills, Wm., R.I.C.
 11. Glynn, R. H., sgt. R.I.C.
 13. Mee, Thos. H., rent collector
 15. Watson, W. J., plumber
 17. Moore, T. G., collar cutter
 19. Aickin, Wm., compositor
 21. Stringer, J., shorthand teacher (Mrs. in 1907)
 23. Gribben, Mrs.
 25. Riddell, R., plumber, etc.
                                __________

   4. Side door
   6. Cleary, John, segt. R.I.C.
   8. Agnew, Saml., school attendance officer
 10. Monteith, William James, hall porter
 12. McClure, Miss
 14. Fullerton, Jas., brick layer
 16. Dunne, P., R.I.C.
 18. Vacant
 20. McDonnell, J., compositor
 22. Leslie, Robt., clerk
 24. Desmond, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 26. Pepper, J. M., tenter
 28. Martin, Thomas, pawn broker's manager
 30. Timney, E.
 32. Purcell, J., second mate
 34. Archer, J., flax buyer (Miss in 1907)

Pine Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

   1. McKee, Agnes
 1a. Butler, Mrs.
..........Elm Street intersects
   3. McNamee, Jos., publican
   5. Robinson, Mrs.
   7. Marchant, N.
   9. McGregor, Wm., lithographer
 11. Dick, W., dairyman
 13. Sloan, Mrs. (James, artist in 1907)
 15. Moore, John, stoker
 17. Russell, Miss
 19. Preston, T. J., labourer
 21. Turley, Danl., compositor
23, 25, 27. Briggs, W. J., aerated water manufacturer
 29. Stanfield, Maggie
 31. Beattie, Mary Ann
 33. Gardiner, Mrs.
 35. Martin, Sml. J., labourer
 37. Lisney, Wm., labourer
 39. Dobbin, S., N.S. teacher
 41. Gardener, W., coach maker
 43. Martin, Wm., labourer
 45. Sommerville, T., smith's helper
 47. Henry, Eliza
 49. Murphy, Jos., carpenter
 51. Martin, Jas., van man
 53. Templeton, S., van man
 55. Hughes, W. J., gardener
 57. Craig, Miss
 59. Vacant
 61. McCauley, John, labourer
 63. Foreman, W., labourer (Mrs. Isabella in 1907)
 65. Lynas, Robt., labourer
 67. Turner, John, carter
 69. Just, Jas., labourer
 71. Mullan, Maggie
 73. Brown, Saml., baker
 75. Little, Thos., confectioner
                                  __________

   2. Young, Jas., carpenter
   4. Dixon, Francis
   6. Kennedy, W., traveller
   8. McKinty, A., laundryman
 10. Howe, Mrs.
 12. Leitch, Jas., carpenter
 14. Gillespie, Geo., bread server
 16. Hunter, Mrs.
 18. Williamson, Sarah Agnes
 20. Blades, Robt., coach painter
 22. Allen, Mrs. Annie
 24. McCullough, Margaret
 26. Meharg, Robt., book binder
 28. Allen, Andrew, fitter
 30. Kane, Sarah
 32. Ross, J., watch maker
32a. Vacant
32b. Dinsmore, John, labourer
32c. Hull, D., carpenter
 34. Spence, D., house painter
 36. Mechan, Alice
 38. Little, Jas., french polisher
 40. McAllister, J., machine man
 42. Reilly, Mrs.
 44. Green, Miss
 46. Gribbon, W., lamp lighter
 48. Smyth, Mary
 50. Ferguson, Mrs. Annie
 52. Milan, John, butcher
 54. Robinson, Mrs.
 56. McKane, M., ship builder
 58. Thornberry, J., labourer
 60. Hodges, R., pork cutter
 62. Moffett, Mrs. Carlisle
 64. Scott, Joseph, carter
 66. Foy, B., french polisher
 68. Halliday, Mrs.
 70. McKellar, Robt., joiner
 72. Richardson, Miss
 74. McBriar, Mrs.
 76. Side door

Pinkerton Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

1, 3. Side entrance
   5. Clarke, Wm., caulker
   7. McKee, R., van driver
   9. Corr, Bridget
 11. Jones, Martha
 13. Cairns, Robt., fireman
                                 __________

   2. Side door
   4. Thompson, John, car man
 12. Graham, Chas., carter
 14. O'Hare, Patrick (John in 1907)
 16. Kearney, Henry, labourer
 18. Derby, Joseph, cooper
 20. Doherty, P., blacksmith
 22. Campbell, H., fireman
 24. Kelly, Wm., labourer

Pisa Street
Distillery Street to Turin Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Williamson, Wm., saddler
   5. Steele, A. J., fitter
   7. Leathem, Andw., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Allen, James
 13. Hayes, Andw., baker
 15. Kane, E., groom
 17. Robertson, J., watchman
 19. Christie, Wm., shunter
                                __________

   2. Hanna, T., coachsmith
   4. Munce, Jos., brick layer
   6. Gillespie, Mrs.
   8. Martin, J., labourer
 10. Waugh, Alex., labourer
 12. Brannigan, J., sail maker
 14. Snowden, Mrs.
 16. Vacant
 18. Kennedy, M. (John in 1907)
 20. Todd, Elizabeth
 22. Vacant
 24. Riley, Michael
 26. McWilliams, Robt., tailor
 28. McMullan, J. H., spirit grocer

Pitt Place
off Pitt Street

   1. Cully, Wm., sailor
   3. McCollough, J., labourer
   5. Riddell, Agnes
   7. McCall, R., labourer
   9. Baker, John, blacksmith
 11. Burns, Wm., labourer
 13. Todd, Mrs.
 15. Blevins, John, labourer
 17. Logan, J., engineer
 19. Fullerton, Wm., labourer
 21. Hutton, Thos., carter
                                __________

   2. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
   4. Milliken, Robt., fitter
   6. Kelly, Geo., driller
   8. Taylor, Agnes
 10. Hutton, M., shoe maker
 12. Thomson, John, labourer
 14. McFall, Wm., labourer
 16. Murphy, John, shoe maker
 18. Edgar, W., workshop

Pitt Street
Newtownards Road to Loughview Street

   1. Side door
..........Pitt Place intersects
   3. Leebody, Annie
   5. Haggins, Mary
   7. Clark, Jas., driller
   9. Shanks, Margaret
 11. Entry
 13. Black, A., guard
 15. Walsh, Jas., labourer
 17. Lindsay, Thos., moulder
 19. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 21. Morrow, D., labourer (Elizabeth in 1907)
 23. Moore, David, carpenter
 25. Beatty, Thos., labourer
..........Fox Street intersects
 27. Vacant
                                  __________

   2. Side door
   4. Brown, Geo., labourer
   6. Magee, W., brass moulder
   8. Galway, Annie
 10. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 12. Gray, Eliza
 14. Dunwoody, W., stone cutter
 16. Mulholland, Sarah
 18. Wilson, Thos., rivetter
 20. McKibbin, J., newsagent
 22. McWilliams, D., salesman
 24. Greer, Daniel, farrier
 26. Vacant
 28. Graden, W., blacksmith
 30. Bryce, Sarah
 32. Johnston, Fras., labourer
 34. Keary, John, labourer
 36. Doherty, Eliza
 38. Dickson, Geo., driller
 40. Wells, John, labourer
 42. Rea, Thomas, rivetter
 44. Watterson, J., labourer
 46. Neeson, Robt., driller
 48. McRoberts, Robt., carter (Sarah in 1907)
 50. Davis, Alex., fitter
 52. Spence, A., labourer
 54. Caughey, A., caulker
 56. Tuen, Arthur, seaman
 58. Caverey, Wm., labourer
 60. Walker, Agnes, grocer
       McCalmont, Robert & Sons, Felt & Manure Manufacturers; Private Residence, 15 College Gardens

Pittsburg Street
off York Road

   2. Black, T., engine driver
   4. Vacant
   6. Doran, Chas., rivetter
   8. Goldsmith, A., foreman
 10. Savage, Wm., stoker
 12. Millar, Thos., painter
 14. McCollough, John, labourer
 16. Eakin, Elizabeth
 18. Kenny, J., joiner
 20. Salters, J., labourer
 22. Shields, Maggie
 24. Bryson, G., carter
 26. Lynn, Wm., fitter
 28. Mellvin, G., labourer
 30. Ward, James, plater
 32. Moore, J., plater's helper
 34. McNiece, D., labourer
 36. Ferron, Jane
 38. Larmour, R., time keeper
 40. Cowan, Margaret
 42. Vacant
 44. Blair, J., labourer
 46. Johnstone, painter
 48. Davidson, J., plater's helper
 50. Vacant
 52. McKeown, R., labourer
 54. McEldowney, P. & B., spirit grocers
 56. Vacant

Plevna Street
Bosnia Street to Leeson Street

   1. Morgan, Jane Ann
   3. Hanna, M., labourer (Jos., brass finisher in 1907)
   5. Murray, Jas., labourer
   7. Wilson, C., sailor
   9. Donaghy, M. A., weaver
 11. Gorman, Patk., labourer
 13. Brown, Robt., soldier
 15. Conlon, John, labourer
 17. Miller, Wm., labourer
 19. McMahon, Jas., labourer
 21. McCusker, A., flax dresser
 23. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 25. McKee, Robert
 27. McCrystall, Alice
 29. Miller, John, labourer
 31. McGuinness, Wm., rougher (Michl., rougher in 1907)
 33. Hamill, H., labourer (@ 35 in 1907)
 35. McFadden, Edw., labourer
 37. McVeigh, John, labourer
 39. Bowen, Wm., soldier
 41. Dailey, Hugh, labourer (Daly in 1907)
 43. Hamill, Ben, labourer
..........Osman Street intersects
45, 47. Nelson, H., spirit grocer
 49. Lamb, M. A.
 51. Moran, Thos., pensioner
 53. Magee, Eliza
 55. Toal, Patk., flax dresser
 57. Quinn, Thos., brick layer
 59. Carabine, J.
 61. Corr, John
 63. Molloy, Lizzie
 65. McKeever, M., labourer
 67. Wright, Robert, borer
 69. Carlin, John, labourer
 71. McKenna, Wm. Jas., grocer
 73. McGough, Patrick
 75. McCarrel, John, labourer
 77. McKenna, Jas., labourer
 79. Dobbin, James, labourer
 81. Curran, Jas., labourer
 83. McCreave, Henry, carter
 85. Conlon, H., labourer
 87. Mullan, Jas., labourer
 89. Vacant
 91. McQuade, John, labourer
 93. O'Kane, E., stone cutter
 95. Lavery, John, labourer
 97. Kelly, Patrick, labourer
 99. McAnally, M. A., house keeper
101. Feenan, John, bottler
103, 105. Mackle, Sarah, spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Cramsey, J., harness maker
   4. Killough, T., flax dresser
   6. McKenna, Mary
   8. McKenna, J., labourer
 10. Canavan, P., fireman
 12. McNeill, John, labourer
 14. Rafferty, Mary
 16. Miller, Roger, tailor
 18. Smyth, David, polisher
 20. Polly, Wm., baker
 22. Canavan, B., plate layer
 24. Quigley, James, labourer
 26. McShane, John, labourer
 28. Hamilton, John, labourer
 30. Canavan, Jas., labourer
 32. Hughes, Jas., plasterer
 34. O'Neill, Frank, labourer
 36. Trainor, J., flax dresser
 38. Considane, Ptk., labourer
 40. McKeown, J., plasterer (Mrs. in 1907)
 42. McCurry, John, labourer
 44. Ward, John, labourer
..........Osman Street intersects
 46. McLaughlin, P., spirit merchant
 48. Bell, Mary
 50. McManus, James, labourer
 52. Donaghy, J. & C., spirit merchant
 54. Craney, Wm., painter
 56. Fox, Patrick, labourer
 58. Crossan, Patk., plasterer
 60. Ritchie, Jas., blacksmith
 62. Toner, Jas., flesher
 64. Burns, Alex., mechanic
 66. Crumey, Jas., carpenter
 68. Vacant
 70. Vacant
 72. Morgan, J. H., engine driver
 74. McVeigh, Richd., labourer
 76. McCahley, Mary Ann
 80. Skelly, John
 82. Mooney, John, packer
 84. McGurk, Mary, dress maker
 86. McKenna, Jas., labourer
 88. Vacant
 90. Garland, Wm., labourer
 92. Ferris, Rose
 94. McKenna, Margaret
 96. Quinn, Thos., traveller

Pollard Street
off Springfield Road

   1. Watt, W., manager of dye works
3 to 11. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Patterson, Andw., labourer
   4. Bradley, R., mechanic
   6. Graham, John, tenter
   8. Murdock, D., cloth passer
 10. McCready, D. W., pawn broker (8 in 1907)
 12. Adams, Wm., beetler
 14. Vacant
 16. Coburn, Miss

Pomona Avenue
off Holywood Road

   1. Simpson, J., laundryman
   3. Logan, Thos., labourer
   5. Ferguson, Robt., bread server
   7. Garrett, Wm., brick layer
   9. Stewart, John, engineer
 11. Galbraith, Alex., driller
 13. Ramsey, David, joiner
 15. Thompson, W., boiler maker
 17. McCleave, J., shipwright
 19. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 21. Benson, Wm., fitter (John, fitter in 1907)
 23. Ritchie, Wm., fitter
 25. Baxter, Wm., moulder
 27. Carlile, Sarah
 29. Larmour, H., plater
 31. Williamson, John, rivetter
 33. Rogers, Wm., bread server
 35. Ritchie, D., engineer
 37. Wallace, Mrs.
 39. McKelvey, John, moulder

Ponsonby Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Newington Avenue

   9. Dornan, Mrs.
 11. Hart, Wm., army corps
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Storey, J. E., commercial traveller
 19. Skilleter, Mary
 21. Milligan, Robt., draper
 23. Montgomery, H., foreman baker
 25. Crawford, John
 27. McCullough, Mrs.
 29. Maxwell, Mrs.
 31. Cobain, H., stationery
 33. Hawes, F., soldier
 35. Magee, Wm. J., tailor
 37. Ferguson, Victor, collar & cuff manufacturer
 39. McKinney, Miss
 41. Donaldson, Miss M.
 43. Vacant
 45. McConkey, T., insurance agent
 47. Watkins, Margaret
 49. Kilpatrick, F., commercial traveller
 51. McMeekin, Mrs.
 53. McClelland, Mrs.
 55. MacIvor, Thos., builder
 57. MacIvor, John, builder
 59. MacIvor, Bros., builders & contractors
                                 __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Shearer, Robt., mechanic
   8. Eteon, Miss
 10. Vacant
 12. Vacant
 14. Fitzgerald, C., Customs (Mrs. M. in 1907)
 16. Duffy, R., bar manager
 18. Osborne, J., civil bill officer
 20. McClean, Wm.
 22. Cherry, Mrs.
 24. Taite, James, clothier
 26. Wilson, Mary
 28. Wallace, W. J., manager
 30. Bingham, Edward, teacher
 32. Smyth, Wm., teacher
 34. Greenaway, Wm., draper
 36. Morton, A., warehouseman
 38. Vacant
 40. Nugent, W. S., bookkeeper
 42. Upritchard, Jas., traveller
 44. Murray, Mrs. Mary
 46. Bailie, R., solicitor's assistant

Portallo Street
Woodstock Road to Euston Street

 1a. Watson, R., shoe maker
   1. Bloxsom, W. E., chef
 3b. Munn, Wm., carpenter
   3. Mulligan, John, labourer
 5c. Higgins, John, bookkeeper
   5. Long, John, carter
 7d. Craig, Geo., carpenter
   7. McDonald, Saml., carter
   9. Rochester, Jas., iron turner
 11. Gamble, Robt., labourer
 13. McCormac, J., traveller
 15. Harrison, J., labourer
 17. Curtis, Charles
 19. Lee, James, postman
 21. Summerville, W., iron moulder
 23. McCausland, T., litho. printer
 25. McClean, N., painter
 27. Gamble, Grace
 29. Martin, Robert, labourer
31 to 37. Vacant
 39. Gordon, Thos., labourer
 41. Cook, J., brass finisher
43 to 47. Vacant
 49. Gabbie, W. J., labourer
 51. Jack, Wm., foreman
 53. Vacant
 55. Scott, Jos., boiler maker
 57. Morton, Martha
 59. Gebby, James, labourer
 61. Duffield, Henry, labourer
 63. Leith, J., pensioner R.I.C.
 65. Bingham, S. J., bread server
 67. Wallace, Wm., fitter
 69. Dillon, Mary
 71. Coey, Thos., customs clerk
 73. Jenkins, Chas., van driver
 75. Gibson, Andw., printer
 77. Noteman, Matthew, labourer
 79. Rea, Wm., labourer
 81. Moore, Mrs.
 83. Black, Margaret
 85. Galbraith, J., carpenter
 87. Fleming, J., van driver
 89. Fletcher, A., engineer
 91. Horvey, W. J., printer
 93. Finlay, Thos., time keeper
 95. Taylor, S., spinning master
 97. Prentice, W. J., labourer
 99. Nulty, C., constable R.I.C.
101. Adair, Annie
103. Boucher, J.
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Dunlop, Wm., joiner
   6. Davidson, Mrs.
   8. Holland, Mrs.
 10. Vacant
 12. Richardson, William
 14. McCalla, George
 16. Dunlop, H., joiner
 18. Murphy, John B., artist
 20. Masterson, P., R.I.C.
 22. Magowan, Saml., joiner
 24. Shanahan, David, R.I.C.
 26. Brackenridge, Sarah
 28. Patti, Saml., druggist
 30. O'Callaghan, O., labourer
 32. McDowell, Mrs.
 34. McCormick, Hugh, furniture assistant
36 to 42. Vacant
 44. Downes, J. H., cabinet  maker
 46. Vacant
 48. Cesar, Robt., litho. printer
 50. McKay, Patk., joiner
52, 54. Vacant
 56. Dillon, Eliza
 58. Magowan, A., tailor
 60. McArthur, John, dairyman
 62. Orange, J., pensioner R.I.C.
 64. Millar, Thos., confectioner
 66. Greer, Wm., iron turner
 68. Hillis, Mrs.
 70. Mulholland, Jane
 72. Totten, Elizabeth
 74. McBride, H., printer
 76. Ground, Thomas
 78. English, S.
 80. Smith, John, litho. printer
 82. Semple, Mrs.
 84. Brown, Alex., law clerk
 86. Craig, Alex., engineer
 88. Henderson, T., joiner
 90. Ellis, Maggie
 92. Wallace, Miss
 94. Vacant
 96. Morrow, Thos., head porter
 98. Boyd, John

Portland Lane
off Portland Street

       Stables and Stores

Portland Place
off Portland Street

a few small houses

Portland Street
Great George's Street to Lancaster Street

   1. McSweeney, Mrs.
   3. Harbinson, Robert, carter
   5. McKnight, W., labourer
   7. Reynolds, W., labourer
                                __________

   4. Maxwell, A., labourer
   8. Tilly, Jas., labourer
 10. McCreedy, Mrs.
 12. Yard
 14. McKeown, Terrance, carter
 16. McGreevy, J., pilot
 18. Yard
 20. Isles, Mrs.
 22. Bell, R., smith's helper
24 to 28. McCleery, W., car owner

Posnett Street
Donegall Pass to Botanic Avenue

   1. Payne, Mary
   3. Wilson, D., mechanic
   5. Flowers, J., railway porter
   7. Vaughan, H., sgt. R.I.C.
   9. Dixon, Jos., watch maker
 11. McLernon, W. J., coal merchant
 13. Lindsay, W., engine driver
 15. Webb, J., cloth passer
15a. Anderson, Mrs.
 17. Ogle, Wm., postman
 19. Doherty, Jas., porter (Dougherty, Jas., porter in 1907)
 21. Milligan, Jas., draper
 23. McDowell, James
 25. Stoops, Isabella
 27. Heasley, Wm., bookkeeper
..........Chambers Street intersects
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Scott, R., confectioner
 35. Mallon, Mrs.
 37. McIntosh, Sarah
 39. Reynolds, Miss, dress maker
..........Ratcliffe Street intersects
 41. Side door
                                 __________

   2. Magill, Louie, assistant jeweller
   4. McKinley, G., engine driver
   6. McKee, Wm., sample maker
   8. McComb, Fras., painter
 10. Vacant
12, 14. Gateway
 16. Vacant
 18. Brown, Alex., coachman
 20. McKeown, Annie
 22. McDowell, John, jeweller
 24. Reid, John, plumber
 26. Lowry, Jas., carpenter
 28. Cunningham, Mrs.
 30. Rollins, Jane, grocer
                         Frederick Terrace
 12. Martin, D., dairyman
 14. Vacant
 16. Jackson, Thos., con., R.I.C.
 18. Brown, John
 20. Gillespie, Annie (John, pensioner in 1907)
 22. Montgomery, S., bookkeeper
 24. Reid, J., plumber
 26. Lowry, J., carpenter
 28. Cunningham, Mrs.
 30. Hughes, Miss
 32. McLeavy, R., clerk
 34. Hall, Robt., tenter
 36. Leslie, A., boot and shoe maker
 38. Ward, Mrs. Sarah
 40. Ogle, Catherine
 42. Brown, M.
 44. Agnew, Mrs.

Post Office Row
off Ligoniel Road

 a number of small houses

Pottinger's Court
off Pottinger's Entry

   1. McKenna, Henry, bottling stores
   3. McMullan, Dorcas
   5. Murray, J., van driver
   7. Hart Bros., locksmith

Pottinger's Entry
Ann Street to High Street

   3. Vacant
   5. Anderson, James, Window Blind Manufacturer, Bell Hanger, Gas Fitter, Plumber and Revolving Shutter Manufacturer
                             Pottinger's Entry
7, 9. Cunningham, Thomas, oyster and supper saloon
 11. Saunders, Saml., oyster & supper rooms
13, 15. Vacant
 17. McKenna, H., bottling store
19, 21. McKenna, H., publican
 23. Johnston, W. J., & Sons, tea & sugar merchants; res., W. H. Johnston, Chetmar, Malone Park; and John M. Johnston, Mosella, Craigavad.
                                 __________

   2. Hoyle, James, boot upper manufacturer
   "   Daly, P., newsagent
   4. Lennon, Alice, publican
6, 8. Patterson, Richard & Co., side door
10, 12. Gregg, Sons & Phenix, back entrance

Pottinger Street
Castlereagh Place to Beersbridge Road

   1. Burland, H., caulker
   5. McCune, Jas., carpenter
   7. Dover, Thos., clerk
   9. Montgomery, R. B., carpenter
 11. Morrison, Thos., bookkeeper
 13. Quinn, Mrs.
 15. Johnston, J., van driver
 17. Vacant
 19. Rogers, Agnes
 21. Coulter, James, distiller
                                __________

   2. Vacant
..........Upper Frank Street intersects
 2a. Roberts, D., brick layer
   4. Murdoch, T., carpenter
   8. Duncan, D., rent agent
 10. Stalford, Wm., grocer
 12. Side door

Pound Street
Durham Street to Divis Street

1, 3, 5. McClure, J., publican
   7. Rafferty, Jas., coalman
   9. stores
 11. Higgins, A., pig dealer
 13. McAtackney, A., collar cutter
 15. McKee, Fras., butcher
 17. Clarke, Patk., carter
 19. Henderson, Jas., confectioner
 21. McCann, Mrs.
 23. Craney. T., salesman
..........Whitehall Court intersects
 25. Stewart, Mrs.
 27. McCartin, Mrs.
 29. McAnenay, E., tailor
 31. McCord, T., labourer
33 to 37. McKenna, J., car owner
 39. Hughes, Patk., bar man
 41. McMahon, Mrs.
 43. McGahen, Patk., piler
 45. Burns, E., plasterer
 47. Branagh, Thos., tailor
 49. Kelly, H., flax rougher
 51. Healey, Jas., smith
 53. Corrigan, Jas., grocer
..........McMillan's Place intersects
 55. Burns, Thos., plasterer
 57. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
                              __________

   6. Gilliland, E., provision merchant
   8. Magee, R., labourer (Bridget in 1907)
 10. Downey, M., shoe maker
 12. McAreavey, Thos., slater
 14. Doyle, Patrick, cooper
 16. O'Neill, Wm., labourer (Mary in 1907)
 18. Tunn, Miss E.
 20. Skillen, Patk., car owner (Skillender, P. in 1907)
 22. Donnelly, Miss
24, 26. Vacant
28, 30. McCourt, B., dealer (Jas., dealer in 1907)
 32. Bingham, Wm., labourer
 34. Curran, John, dealer
 36. McCusker, Eliza
 38. McIvor, F., ship carpenter
..........Cullingtree Road intersects
42, 44. McParland, P., grocer
 46. Kelly, John, labourer
 48. McIlvenny, John, carter
 50. O'Neill, Henry, labourer
 52. Walsh, Jos., moulder
 54. Graffin, H., labourer (Patk., butcher in 1907)
 56. Kerr, John, labourer
 58. Bell, Richard, labourer
 60. Harkey, J. T., labourer
 62. Monaghan, B., labourer
 64. Monaghan, M., labourer
 66. Connery, D., labourer
68, 70. O'Neill, Charles, carrier
 72. McCormick, John, plater
 74. Pollock, W., boot top cutter
76, 78. McGrath, J. & T., publicans

Powerscourt Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Brown, Geo., vet. surgeon
3 to 7. Vacant
   9. Henry, Richard, caulker
11 to 15. Vacant
 17. Neill, Jas., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Orr, James, labourer
 23. Thompson, Alex., carter
 25. McIvor, John, gardener
 27. Vacant
 29. Kettridge, Susan
 31. Wylie, Hugh, carter
 33. Vacant
 35. Wade, Hopeton, labourer
                                The Cottage
       McCann, Ed., furniture packer
       Young, James & Co., general carriers & furniture removers, entrance by University Street
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Lindsay, J. C., labourer
   8. Patterson, G., stone cutter (6)
   8. Neill, James
 10. Costley, J., labourer
 12. Carson, Alex., labourer
 14. McNally, B., musician
 16. Morland, Frank, musician
 18. Spence, J., labourer
 20. Brewer, Frank, musician
 22. Ballantine, Wm., labourer
 24. Martin, Mrs.
 26. Philips, Saml., carter
 28. McMullen, A., joiner
 30. Vacant
 32. Kitchen, G., stone cutter
 34. Snoddy, J., warehouseman
 36. Gallagher, Mrs.
 38. Campbell, John, tailor
 40. Mackey, John, carter
 42. Stables and Yard

Pretoria Street
off Stranmillis Road

 no houses

Prim Street
Albertbridge Road to Madrid Street

   1. Side door
   3. Scott, John, grocer
   5. Scott, Robt., shoe maker
   7. Lynn, J. L., painter
   9. Saunderson, James, engineer
..........Perry Street intersects
 11. Shannon, J., grocer
 13. Arnold, Saml., blacksmith
 15. Heaney, Chas., labourer
 17. Leitch, A., linen lapper
 19. Vacant
 21. Stewart, Catherine
                                 __________

   2. Boyd, Wm., brass moulder
4, 6. Jackson, Annie, car owner
   8. Dickey, Jas., coach builder
 10. Shippobotham, Fras., pattern maker
 12. McIldoon, Frances Jane
 14. Johnston, Mary A.
 16. Jefferson, D., boiler maker
 18. Hunter, Mary

Primitive Street
Blythe Street to Donegall Road

   1. Boyd, D., grocer
   3. Mullen, H., coach builder
   5. McDowell, David, labourer
   7. Chapman, J., labourer
   9. Totton, Thos., traveller
       Primitive Street Methodist Hall
                               __________

   2. Mooney, Wm., grocer
   4. Martin, J. J., bookkeeper
   6. White, R., blacksmith
   8. Moore, D., strapper
 10. Vacant
 12. Kerr, Wm., shoe maker
 14. Gray, Mrs.
 16. Milligan, D., labourer
 18. Beattie, F., labourer
 20. Smyth, Edward

Primrose Street
(No. 1)
off Crumlin Road

   2. Davison, Jas., labourer
   4. Pesbitt, David, labourer
   6. Morrison, Mrs.
   8. Kerr, J., labourer
 10. McCall, R., labourer
 12. Pollock, Mrs.

Primrose Street
(No. 2)
off Sunnyside Street

   9. McClurg, Saml., labourer
 11. McIntyre, James, labourer
 13. Bloxom, John, labourer
 15. Shields, Patk., labourer
 17. Lindsay, S., gardener
 19. McConville, T., plasterer
 21. Shields, John, tailor
 23. McIlveney, Patk., labourer
 25. Donnelly, Mrs.
 27. Clay, E., labourer
 29. Gordon, Saml., labourer
                                __________

   2. Keeley, Ellen
   4. McIntyre, John, carter
   6. Burns, John, labourer
   8. McIlveney, J., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. McKee, Wm., labourer
 14. Clay, Henry, labourer
 16. McFadden, A., labourer

Prince's Court
off Prince's Street

no houses

Prince's Dock
Short Street to Donegall Quay

1, 3. Young, Jas. & Son, ship's store merchants
4, 6. Grain Stores
7 to 10. Northern Milling Co. Ltd. - Jos. Duncan, managing director
9, 10. Davey, E., carrier
       St. Joseph's Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. P. McIlvenny, adm.
13, 15. Stores
16, 17, 18. White, William, block manufacturer
19, 20. Hamilton & McMaster, engineers & boiler makers
 21. McDermott, W., publican
 22. Boal, Margt., publican
23 to 25. Stores
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
       Coates, Victor, & Co. Ltd., engineers and boiler makers - Dock Foundry

Princes Street
Queen's Square to Ann Street

1 to 5. Kelly, John
   . Hughes, E., boarding house
9, 11. Thompson, Mrs., refreshment rooms
..........Prince's Court intersects
 13. Connoll, P., hair dresser
 15. Slavin, Patrick, packer
 17. Murphy, W. J., painter
 21. Patterson, A., boarding
..........Marlborough Street intersects
 33. Vacant
.......... Prince's Street Court intersects
 41. Magee, S., boarding house
 43. Cooper, Mrs., boarding
 45. Wallace, Sarah, refreshments
47, 49. McLaughlin, C., refreshment rooms
 51. Side door
                               __________

   2. Brown, F. D., consulting engineer & agent
4, 6. Tiernan, J., publican
   8. Bruce, C., boarding
 10. Johnston, J., boarding
..........Marlborough Court intersects
 12. Mulgrew, J., contractor
14, 16. Brown, Corbett & Co., Stack A., bonded warehouse
..........Marlborough Street intersects
 20. Cassidy, James, publican
 22. Milliken, J., boarding house
24, 26. McCullough & Son, plumbers
28, 30. Mulholland, M., boarding house
32, 34. Devlin, Mary
36, 38. Cook, Mrs., boarding house
 40. Vacant
 42. Bell, R. D., grocer
 44. Parker, C., refreshments
 46. Anderson, A., boarding house
 50. Connery, M., refreshments

Printworks Avenue
off Oldpark Road

   1. Queen, Alex., designer
   2. Blair, Wm., manager
       Oldpark Printing Co. - Manager, Wm. Blair

Prospect Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Fisher, Joseph, fitter
   7. Hull, Elizabeth
   9. Campbell, T., tram conductor
 11. Sheppard, Mrs.
 13. Stevens, Alice
 15. Carr, Agnes
 17. Whiteside, Ben., R.I.C. (Mrs. Emily in 1907)
 19. Gordon, R., sample maker
 21. Purdy, Wm., linen lapper
 23. Rea, Joseph, carpenter
 25. Miller, John, labourer
 27. Liggett, Nathaniel
 29. Fearon, J., fancy tiler
 31. Moffat, Miss
 33. Gabbey, Margaret
 35. Bond, Henry, grocer
 37. Mateer, Mrs.
 39. Side door
                                  ________

   2. Stewart, Mrs.
   4. Davidson, Mary
   6. Rea, Eliza
   8. McKee, Eliza
 10. Beattie, Hugh J., joiner
 12. McCain, John, plumber
 14. McGifford, W. J., brick layer
 16. Smyth, Jas., traveller
 18. McDowell, Miss R.
 20. Arnold, Jos., shoe maker
 22. McKeating, Miss
 24. McNeilly, Mrs.
 26. Dowie, S., linen lapper
 28. Glass, Thos., overseer
 30. Plythian, Ellen
 32. Anderson, J., carpenter
 34. McGuigan, Agnes
                              Prospect House
       Vacant
                           Prospect Cottages
   1. Darragh, W., labourer
   2. Carolan, N., clerk