LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets - Alphabetically

A   -   B to Bethany   -   B   -   C to Chambers   -   Channing to College   -   Colligan to Cyprus   -   D to Donegall Square West   -   D

E F G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L   -   M Mc   -   NOP   -   QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Talbot Street
from Donegall Street to Dunbar Street

1, 3, 5. Vacant
7, 9. McComb, G., flax & tow merchant
11, 13. Presho, C., & Sons, wholesale leather and boot factors, shoe finding, grindery warehousemen and wholesale saddlers' ironmongers
 15. Patterson, E. F., & Son, late R. Lloyd Patterson & Co.
17, 19. Wilson, R. C., & Co., wholesale bedding and furniture manufacturers
 21. Gateway
23, 25. Murdoch, John, cork manufacturer
27 to 37. Vacant
 39. Fee, Jane, grocer
 41. Kinahan Bros., publicans
..........Hill Street intersects
 43. Vacant
 45. Sharp, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Henry Bros., commission agents
2, 4. McBlain, J., & Co., leather merchants and boot upper manufacturers
 4a. Henry Bros.
6, 8. Campbell, Wm., & Co., brass founders and finishers
10 to 14. Gray & McMullen, funeral undertakers and posting establishment
 16. Hanna, Wm., coachman
 18. McKenna, E. J., plumber & gasfitter
 20. Entwistle, T., painter and decorator
22, 24, 26. McCloy, Harrison, plumber, gasfitter and brass founder
28, 30. Corry, J. P., & Co., cement, alabaster and general fireclay goods dept.
..........Robert Street inter sects
32 to 76. Young, King & Co. Ltd., distillers

Tamar Street
off Connswater Street

       Vacant ground
 39. Galloway, Jas., carter
 41. Logan, Hugh, labourer
 43. Mulholland, T., labourer
 45. Watson, Mrs.
 47. Smyth, Jas., labourer
 49. Vacant
 51. Newell, Thos., labourer
 53. Smyth, Mrs.
 55. McKee, Mrs.
 57. McCullough, J., labourer
 59. McKee, Maggie
 61. Neill, Jas., labourer
 63. Chisholm, J., plater
 65. Young, Mrs.
67, 69. Vacant
 71. Meyers, Mrs.
 73. McCormick, Mrs.
 75. Young, Mrs.
 77. McDonald, James
 79. Bell, Wm., labourer
 81. McCann, J., labourer
 83. Gordon, Mrs.
 85. Craig, Mrs.
 87. Morrow, W., machine man
                              __________

 14. Smith, Saml., labourer
 16. Cole, Chas., labourer
 18. McKinstry, Mrs.
 20. Nelson, Geo., labourer
 22. Grey, Mrs.
 24. Vacant
 26. McCalpin, Hugh
 28. McCartan, John, labourer
 30. Moneypenny, R., labourer
 32. Boyd, Mrs. (Wm., labourer in 1907)
 34. Davidson, D., labourer
 36. Fleming, Wm., dealer
 38. Spence, Robt., carpenter
 40. Wallace, D., labourer
 42. Clarke, James
 44. Grey, Mrs.
 46. Mateer, Wm., labourer
 48. Neill, T., labourer
 50. Boyd, Robt., labourer
 52. Scott, Mrs.
 54. McDowell, Mrs.
 56. McClements, S., labourer
 58. Mills, Saml., carter
 60. Wightman, Henry
 62. McCready, Mrs.
 64. McKinstry, Mrs.
 66. McKelvey, Hugh, labourer
 68. Vacant
 70. Payne, Hugh, labourer
 72. Little, Wm., labourer
       Vacant ground
 78. Thompson, Geo., carpenter
 80. Bell, Wm., labourer
 82. McCartney, Robt., labourer
 84. Tyerr, A., joiner
86a. McKee, Mary
 86. McCullough, M., carter
88a. McNeill, Mrs.
 88. Geddis, Wm., car man
       Jeffers & Son, builders
110. Jeffers, J.
112. French, J.
114. Tully, Thomas
116. Griffith, H., labourer
118. Elliott, Mrs.
120. Gwyne, Jas., labourer
122. Gordon, Mrs. J.
124. McKissick, J., linen lapper
126. Stevenson, W., labourer
128. Whiteside, W., labourer

Tamery Street
Beersbridge Road to Belmont Street

   1. Side door
   3. Quinn, J., boot maker
   5. Ferguson, Agnes Jane (Ferguson, Agnes in 1907 @ 3)
7 to 11. Vacant
 13. Mullan, Mrs.
 15. McAuley, David, cooper
 17. Vacant
 19. Quinn, J., boot maker
 21. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Flood, Edw., labourer
   4. Floyd, Thos., labourer
   6. Horner, Margaret
   8. Ritchie, Annie
 10. Wright, Jas., labourer
 12. Parker, Mrs. Bridget
 14. McConnell, Mrs.
 16. Malone, J., labourer
 18. Scott, Chas., labourer
20, 22. Vacant

Tanner's Court
off Millfield

       McConnell, R. J., & Co., workshops

Tasmania Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Kirkwood, J., dairyman
   3. Knight, Robt., fitter
   5. Alexander, H., carpenter
   7. Eacret, Mrs.
   9. Gerron, T. M.
 11. Hutton, Mary
 13. McWhirter, W., compositor
 15. Loughland, John, joiner (Laughlin, J., joiner in 1907)
 17. McMullan, A., bread server
 19. Mayne, Jane
 21. Drennin, Mrs.
 23. Smith, Wm.
 25. Wordie, Eliza
 27. Hawthorne, Mrs.
 29. McMullan, J., iron moulder
 31. Barker, W., prison warder
 33. Barr, A., pawn broker
                               __________

   2. Lorimer, Agnes
   4. Edgey, Saml., brick layer
   6. Walker, Henry, saddler
   8. Greer, R., hackle maker
 10. Cox, Darcus
 12. Harrison, D., preserve maker
 14. Johnston, J.
 16. Gibson, David
 18. Lightbody, W. J., engraver
 20. Gormley, Jas., barman
 22. Kirkpatrick, J., linen lapper
 24. McCoubrey, T. J., carpenter
 26. Gault, W., street inspector
 28. McConkey, Margaret
 30. Purdy, E., engineer
32, 34. Manderson, Jane, grocer

Tate's Avenue
Lisburn Road to Great Northern Railway

                             [right hand side]
                              Beech Terrace
   1. Side door of E. Perry's grocery establishment
   3. Jones, E., decorative painter
   5. Vacant
   7. Kyle, J., posting establishment
   9. Carey, Mrs.
                            Daranova Terrace
 11. Waring, W. J., carpenter
 13. Baskerville, F. S., artist
 15. Jackson, J.
 17. Young, Miss
 19. Foreman, Jno., manager
 21. Vacant
 23. Bothwell, W. H., salesman
                              Colin View
 25. Durand, A., pianist
 27. Vacant
 29. Gamble, B., clerk
 31. Cadoo, James, car owner (Caddoo in 1907)
                         Colinview Terrace
 33. Morrison, J., grocer and spirit merchant
35 to 43. Vacant
                          Kathleen Terrace
 45. Brew, J.
 47. Wynne, Mrs.
 49. Vacant
 51. Tinsley, F. W., bookkeeper
 53. Christie, A., gardener
 55. Gateway
 57. Bell, J. A., warehouseman
 59. Branagh, J., bread server
                              Zephyr House
 61. Ritchie, S., warehouseman
 63. Miller, H. E.
 65. Skelton, Thos., gardener
 67. Lemon, Agnes
 69. Gateway
 71. Simpson, Jas., van man
 73. Jackson, Mrs.
 75. Marks, Robt., clerk
 77. Hill, David, traveller
 79. Hanna, S., bread server
 81. Gateway
 83. Clarke, J., meter inspector
 85. Moore, Mrs.
 87. Adams, R., labourer
 89. Young, H., tram inspector
 91. Stuart, S., salesman
 93. Dornan, H., coachman (Mrs. in 1907)
 95. Tottan, John, labourer
 97. Carlisle, John, carrier
 99. Courtney, T. H., tea merchant
101. Toner, Edwd., dairyman
103. Burns, Thos., gardener
105. Swain, Thomas
107. Spence, John, car driver
109. Totton, Jos., labourer
111. Scott, Wm., dealer
113. Dunbar, Geo., gardener
115. Mayne, R., dairyman
117. Taylor, Mrs. (John in 1907)
119. Corry, Wm., dairyman
121. Gardiner, W. J., coal merchant
123. Gateway
125. Craig, Mrs.
127. Gamble, H., polisher
129. McBrier, Robt., baker
131. Rankin, Mrs.
133. McIlwrath, J., coachman
135. Walker, Robert
        Vacant ground
143. McClure, Mrs.
145. Hewitt, Mrs.
147. Trimble, R., porter
149. Vacant
151. Shaw, Robt., tailor
153. Gregson, D., dairyman
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
   2. Morrison, Wm., traveller
   4. Ireland, D., furniture remover
..........Sandringham Street intersects
   6. Vacant
   8. Kerr, John, foreman
 10. Mathewson, Mrs.
 12. Murphy, Mrs. E.
 14. Montague, Jas., foreman
 16. Ferguson, W. S., piano tuner
 18. McCord, R., school master
 20. Rollins, Thos., bookkeeper
 22. Vacant
       Vacant ground
 42. Guthrie, Alex., publican
 44. Wright, Saml., labourer
 46. Wright, Fred. C., clerk
 48. Hopkins, Mrs.
 50. McCracken, J., spirit grocer
..........Lorne Street intersects
 52. Walker, R., dentist
 54. Hefferon, R., clerk
 56. McBurney, H., telegraphist
 58. Douds, John, carpenter (Dowds in 1907)
 60. Flynn, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 62. Vacant
 64. Johnston, R. T., joiner
 66. Patterson, Mrs.
 68. Fulton, Wm., mechanic
 70. Gallagher, W. J., shirt cutter
 72. McMeekin, Wm., clerk
 74. Craig, Jos., warehouseman
 76. Dudgeon, B., mechanic
 78. Beatty, W.
 80. McCullagh, R., constable R.I.C.
 82. Connolly, P., traveller
 84. Wilson, E. H., collar cutter
 86. McLoughlin, W. H., superintendent
 88. Robinson, J., brass moulder
 90. Irwin, Mrs.
 92. McCartney, Jas., foreman
 94. Christie, Miss
 96. Dermott, John
 98. Laird, Wm., clerk
100. Henry, T., foreman
102. Thompson, Mrs.
104. Tate, John, printer
106. O'Neill, M., bookkeeper
108. Wright, David, tenter
        Vacant ground
..........Northbrook Street intersects
126. Farrell, John, spirit grocer

Tate's Court
off Millfield

a few small houses

Taunton Avenue
off Lansdowne Road

                                  Bonvista
       Parrott, Mrs.
       Vaudenbosch, Mrs.
                            Chermside Villas
       "Sunbeam" - Moore, Charles, assistant city accountant
       Craig, John Holden, sub-agent Bank of Ireland, Queen's Bridge branch
       Two houses vacant
       "Dunmore" - Maconaghie, Rev. Jas., minister Fortwilliam Park Presbyterian Church

Tavanagh Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Kinley, H., house painter
   5. Mulligan, J., brick layer
7 to 13. Vacant
 15. Watson, Susan
17 to 25. Vacant
 27. Morris, Thos., brick layer
29 to 43. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Crawley, Susan
   8. Hanna, Catherine
 10. Cathcart, Adw., labourer
 12. Sanderson, M., mechanic
 14. Dodds, W. J., carpenter
 16. Moorecroft, S., carpenter
 18. McDonnell, John
 20. Thompson, R., cloth passer
 22. Brown, Wm., labourer
 24. Nelson, Moses, traveller
 26. Harrison, Wm., labourer
 28. Gorman, Sarah
30, 32. Vacant
 34. Milliken, A., labourer
 36. Massey, Agnes
 38. Hanley, Sarah
 40. Lonsdale, Catherine
42 to 48. Vacant

Taylor Street
Norwood Street to Charles Street South

   1. McKnight, Thos., packer
   3. Diamond, Mrs.
   5. Campbell, Mrs.
   7. Hinds, John
   9. Lecky, Thos., labourer
 11. Bell, Jos., labourer
 13. Milligan, Saml., labourer
 15. McIlveen, Jane
 17. Fryer, James, labourer
 19. Milligan, J., brick layer
 21. Trotter, F., labourer
                               __________

   2. Harvey, Elizabeth
   4. Martin, James
   6. Vacant
   8. Gilmore, Agnes
 10. Jennings, W.
 12. Corbett, Joseph
 14. Rea, Wm., labourer
 16. Kyle, Mrs.
 18. Walsh, Hugh, porter
 20. Harbinson, Mrs.
 22. Milligan, D., carter
 24. Lambie, Mrs.
 26. Hamilton, M., upholsteress

Telfair Street
Ann Street to Victoria Square

   1. Ferguson, J., Ltd., butchers (side door)
3, 5. Green, Forster, & Co. Ltd., stores
7, 9. Woods, John, advertising agents
 11. Rea, J., curing stores
13, 15. Empire Music Hall Co. Ltd. (side entrance)
                              __________

   2. McKee, J., poulterer (s. d.)
   4. Robb, J., & Co.; assistants' boarding house
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Conlon, T., publican; side entrance

Temple Street
off Lord Street

   1. Stables
   3. Drennan, J., car owner
   5. Ingram, Robert, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Millar, A., labourer
 1. Scott, Thos., labourer
 13. Side door
                               __________

   2. Smith, M. A., car owner
   4. Boyd, Jas., stager
   6. McCarter, Ellen
   8. Rice, Isaac A., labourer
 10. Willis, Wm., labourer
 12. Long, John, tailor
 14. McFarland, Jos., labourer

Templemore Avenue
Newtownards Road to Beersbridge Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
3, 5. Ferguson, Alfd., plumber and gas fitter
       Vacant ground
 27. Vacant
 29. Heaney, Mrs.
 31. Press, Wm., engineer
33, 35. Vacant
       Vacant ground
147. Drysdale, Henry, draper
149. Marks, Jas., salesman
151. Lindsay, J., builder
153. McCartney, J., merchant tailor
155. Gyle, Mrs.
157. Brown, Geo., manager
159. Prenter, Mrs.
161. McKevitt, E., superintendent Pearl Life Assurance Co.
163. Creeny, Jos., jeweller
165. Sloan, W. R., manager
167. Hazelton, Rev. Edward, minister Mountpottinger Methodist Church
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
169. Smiley, D. C., M.B., surgeon
171. Watson, Malcolmson & Co., blouse manufacturers
                              Daisy Terrace
173. McDonnell, Mary Ann
175. Matier, John, traveller
177. Carson, S. J., builder
179. Campbell, Miss S. E.
181. Happer, Albert E., supt. Refuge Assurance Co.
183. Watson, Sarah J.
185. Kennedy, E., dress maker
187. Vacant
189. Davis, H., coachman
191. Minnis, W., Inland Revenue
193. Cowan, Margaret
       Castlereagh Dispensary - Medical Officers - R. J. Munn, M.B., and Dr. H. R. Irvine; apothecary, D.L., Kirkpatrick, L.P.S.I.; relieving officer, J. J. Mitchell; caretaker, Eliza Slattery
       Mountpottinger Baptist Tabernacle
..........Paxton Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
213. Fleming, Geo., hair dresser
215. McCormick, W. J., engineer
217. Petticrew, R., jeweller
219. Todd, John, manager
221. Caldwell, Fredk., clerk
223. Ramsey, Mrs., pawn broker
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Erskine, Dr., surgeon
   4. Allen, Wm., bookkeeper
6 to 10. Vacant
 12. Glass, Saml., blacksmith
                          Maryvale Terrace
 16. Kirkland, Jas., draper
 18. Boyd, R., pattern maker
 20. Doyle, Mrs.
 22. Rainey, J. H., tailor
 24. Ashton, Wm., plater
 26. Tomlinson, John, joiner
 28. Watters, Wm., plater
 30. Neill, H., boot maker
 32. Johnston, J., cloth passer
 34. Bennett, Thos., engineer
 36. Adams, Saml., joiner
 38. Thomson, D., blacksmith
                          Rosebank Terrace
 40. Maddocks, R., plater
 42. Moore, R., boiler maker
 44. Finlay, Mary
 46. Chambers, W. J., engineer
 48. McIntyre, E., stationer
 50. Ogle, Fanny
 52. Donnelly, W., spirit grocer
..........Major Street intersects
 56. Bowman, Wm., hardware merchant
 58. Meldrew, Mrs., confectioner
 60. Gaston, Agnes, draper
 62. Gaston, Peter, grocer
..........Kathleen Street intersects
 64. Shearan, S., spirit grocer
 66. Vacant
 68. Whatmore, Mrs.
 70. Matheson, Thos., clerk
 72. Vacant
..........Harvey Street intersects
 74. Marshall, John, gate keeper
 76. Fairlie, Agnes
 78. Hill, Ellen
 80. McKittrick, Fancis (Francis)
 82. Vacant
..........Martin Street intersects
                             Bath Terrace
 86. Kelly, Jno., compositor
 88. Chambers, S., foreman
 90. Cheater, Jane
 92. Ivory, B., rope maker
 94. McDonald, A., spirit grocer
       County Borough of Belfast Baths - Hamilton Smyth, supt.; res., Glenmore Street
       Ulster Hospital for Children and Women - Matron, Miss Fraser
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
       Mountpottinger Iron Mission Hall
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
100. Walsh, A. F., grocer
102. McIlveen, R., boot maker
104. McKibbin, H., labourer
106. Martin, Adw., carpenter
108. Vacant
110. Andrews, Jane, confectioner
..........Chatsworth Street intersects
112. Eagleson, A., coal merchant
114. Harrison, G., labourer
116. Sanderson, A., pattern maker
118. Higgins, Alex., sea captain
120. Trevor, Sarah
122. Armstrong, D., egg merchant
..........Paxton Street intersects
124. Vacant
126. Vacant
128. Chadwick, Thos.
130. Bell, P., music teacher
132. Boyd, John, tenter
134. McKibbin, J., carpenter
..........Epworth Street intersects
136. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
138. McKinlay, J., proof reader
140. Stuart, J., chief engineer
142. Shaw, William J., & Sons, Manufacturing Confectioners and General Merchants
..........Crossley Street intersects
144. Watters, Mrs.
146, 148. Dunn, J. D., grocer
..........Castlereagh Street intersects

Templemore Street
from Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road

   1. McBride, H., hair dresser (Ellen in 1907)
   3. Meaney, Eliza Jane
   5. McGaffin, R., rent collector
   7. Gilman, Mrs.
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
   9. Morrison, Wm., labourer (Sarah in 1907)
..........Constance Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 47. Gilpin, Robt., labourer
 49. McNally, O., spirit merchant
..........Trillick Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 61. Bond, Jas., labourer
 63. Kirkwood, T., labourer
 65. Maxwell, Geo., caulker
 67. Hinchy, J., linen lapper
 69. Patterson, Susan
 71. Flinn, Saml., labourer
 73. Burrows, S., shoe maker
 75. Andrews, Wm., labourer
 77. Baker, Dawson
 79. Cumming, G., labourer
 81. Reynolds, D., plumber
..........Temple Street intersects
 83. Dolan, Jas., spirit grocer
85 to 89. Vacant
 91. Douglas, R., sailor
 93. Morrison, T., labourer
 95. Perry, Saml., joiner
 97. Fittus, W. T., blacksmith
 99. Trainor, Felix, carter
101. Thompson, Thomas
103. Moffett, Thos., finisher
105. Hagan, John, labourer
107. Glenfield, A., baker
109. Scott, Wm., carpenter
111. Law, Saml., carter
113. Leckey, Jas., labourer
115. Rodgers, Robt., labourer
117. Kennedy, Fergus, fitter
119. Lindsay, A., joiner
121. Boyd, H., labourer
123.Hanna, Miss
125. Brown, D. W., labourer
127. Holland, W., carpenter
129. Long, Jas., joiner
131. Shaw, Wm., labourer
133. McKeag, Chas., labourer
135. Munroe, J., labourer
137. Stewart, Jas., helper
139, 141. Napier, J., grocer
                             __________

   2. Bailey, Agnes
   4. Dempster, Wm., carter
   6. Steenson, A., labourer
   8. McCracken, S., time keeper
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
..........Avoneil Road intersects
12, 14. Rice, E., spirit grocer
 16. Bryce, Jas., carter
 18. Brown, D., labourer
 20. McCallum, W., fish dealer
 22. Hamilton, Mrs.
 24. Montgomery, A., labourer
 26. Tate, Thos., labourer
 28. Jones, John, labourer
 30. Reid, Jas., labourer
 32. McJury, Wm.
 34. Skillen, Mrs.
 36. Knowles, Wm., labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. Holland, B., labourer
 42. Vacant
 44. Cobain, Wm., labourer
 46. Larmour, R., labourer
 48. Gibson, Jas., labourer
 50. Price, Wm., labourer
 52. Eccles, R., bread server
 54. Orr, Thos., labourer
 56. Greenlee, Wm., driller
 58. Rainey, David, holder-up
 60. Blackney, Jos., labourer
 62. McCann, Robt., labourer
 64. Crothers, Jas., postman
 66. McKee, Wm., van driver
 68. Gilmore, Martha
 70. McRoberts. W., engine driver
 72. Irvine, J., brick layer
 78. Mayne, W. J., grocer
 80. Weir, Jas., labourer
 82. Armstrong, Mrs.
 84. Magee, John, labourer
 86. Lennard, Arthur
 88. O'Flagherty, E., labourer
 90. Crowe, D. W., engineer
 92. Tate, John, labourer
 94. Brown, W. J., time keeper
 96. Forrester, Jas., engineer
 98. Watson, Saml., engineer
100. Vacant
102. Nixon, Wm.
104. Sell, Arthur, labourer
106. Sleator, G., police pensioner
108. Mateer, Jas., labourer
110. Milligan, Robt.
112. Wilson, Robt., labourer
114. Black, W. J., labourer
116. Donegan, Mrs.
118. Ferguson, A., carpenter
120, 122. Vacant
124. Cooke, Geo., labourer
126. Healey, John, labourer
128. Whittaker, Mrs.
130. Vacant
132. Fraser, Miss
134. Ducksworth, J., boiler maker
136. Nicholson, C., boiler maker
138. Foster, F., labourer
140. Beattie, T., rope spinner
142. Scott, W., tram driver
144. McCaskey, John, labourer
146. Snipe, Alfred, labourer
148. McFarlane, Wm., boiler maker
150a. Mansbridge, J. T., sexton
150 to 156. Vacant
158. Moorhead, Annie
160. Vacant
162. Fleming, David, driller
164. Fleming, D., jun., driller
166. Courtney, J., labourer
168. Connor, J., labourer
170, 172. Vacant
174. Brown, F., labourer
176. Lindsay, A., brick layer
178. McMullan, J., joiner
180. Pentland, Thomas
182. McMullan, J., shipwright
184. McKibbin, James, labourer
186. Vacant
188. Veighey, J., labourer
190. Noble, Margaret
192. Owens, Wm., clerk
194. McInnes, J., joiner
196, 198. Vacant
200. Titterington, H., labourer
202. Crilly, Robt., carter
204, 206. Vacant
208. Beatty, Mrs.
210. Anderson, J., bundler
212. Herron, John, plumber

Tennent's Court
off Little Patrick Street

three small houses

Tennent Street
Shankill Road to Crumlin Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Kirk, J. D., publican (side door)
   3. Thompson, R., barman (Mrs. Margt. in 1907)
   5. Wright, Mrs.
   7. Lammey, J., labourer
   9. Fisher, Wm., tenter
 11. Bell, J., labourer
 13. Foster, Sarah
 15. Walker, Wm., labourer
 17. Harkin, Jno., labourer
 19. Harbinson, R., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Gordon, Mrs. S.
 25. Marshall, J. A., iron dresser
 27. Hill, Robt., labourer
 29. Haveron, Jno., tailor
 31. Rainey, Wm., traveller
 33. Corrigan, Jane (Maggie in 1907)
 35. Stevenson, J., bleacher
 37. Graham, Ann Jane (@ 39 in 1907)
 39. Dillon, R. J., baker
 41. Anderson, J., spinning master
 43. Tennent Street National School - R. Hunter, principal
 45. Wilson, Mrs.
 47. Vacant
 49. Brownlee, R., labourer
 51. Purdon, George, fitter
 53. Close, H., warehouseman
 55. Millar, A., labourer
 57. Molloy, Geo., hackler
 59. Miller, W. J., coal porter
..........Riga Street intersects
 61. Dorman, S., labourer
 63. Dorman, John
 65. Beggs, T., block printer
 67. Gilmore, Jas., beetler
 69. McCabe, H., cleaning master
 71. Allen, Alex., labourer
 73. Close, Jas., labourer
 75. Calwell, E., labourer
 77. McKechnie, Eliza
 79. Martin, Mrs.
 81. Burns, Moses, labourer
 83. Bovill, Geo., labourer
 85. Stevenson, Mrs. Bella
 87. Smylie, Robt., labourer
 89. Dorman, Wm., baker
 91. McConnell, S., car driver
 93. Dalglish, Rachael
 95. Donaldson, Wm., carter
 97. Walker, John, labourer (M., labourer in 1907)
 99. McRoberts, W., hackle setter
101. Watson, R., labourer
103. Lawther, Mrs.
105. Martin, Jane
107. Allen, David, shoe maker
109. Fitzsimmons, G. A., salesman
111. Buchanan, W., moulder
        Vacant ground
..........Matchett Street intersects
                         Bellevue Terrace
121. Kidd, Isabella, confectioner
123. Vacant
125. Caruth, H. F., shoe maker
127. Robinson, Hugh
129. Martin, J., mechanic
131. Brown, J., spinning master
133. Hanna, Mrs.
135. Wallace, John
137. Scott, Wm. J.
139. Morrison, A., moulder
141. Crowe, W. J., linen finisher
143. Elliott, F., insurance agent
145. Watt, Robt., shop manager
147. Thompson, W., mechanic
149. Gibson, A., traveller
151. Gracey, W. J., news agent and traveller
153. Telford, Mrs.
        Vacant ground
159. Smith, J., coal merchant and furniture remover (Smyth, Jas., furniture remover in 1907)
..........Ambleside Street intersects
161, 163. Charleton, G. W., spirit grocer
165. Dickson, Isaac, dealer
167. Kennedy, J., flax dresser
169. Mairs, Mrs.
171. Pelan, Mrs. Margaret
173. Diamond, H., spinning master
175. Martin, Wm., tenter
177. Pritchard, J., insurance agent
179. McCullough, clerk
181. Watson, Miss, dress maker
183. McKnight, S., insurance agent
185. Blevins, Mary
187. Tate, James, carpenter
189. Clarke, W., street inspector
191. Johnson, H., rivetter
193. Darragh, Mary Jane
195. Lawther, J., insurance agent
197. Millar, R., cabinet maker
199. Kirkwood, R., bread server
201. Kitson, S., blacksmith
203. Laverty, A., flax buyer
205. Savage, Agnes
207. Forsythe, A., spinning master
209. Orr, Joseph, pensioner
211. Gault, Mrs. M. H., spirit grocer (Gault, H. M. in 1907)
..........Sydney Street West intersects
213. Calder, J., publican
215. Hull, F., bread server
217. Conley, Robt., carter
219. McKnight, Sarah
221. Softly, J., confectioner
223. Kennedy, Robt., hackler
225. Gateway
227. Reid, Jno., dresser
229. Smyth, E., grocer
231. Christie, Sarah
233. Harvey, J., dealer
235. Brannigan, H., draper
237. Gould, Miss
239. Gordon, J., tailor
241. McDowell, A., sexton
243. Mitchell, Thos., draper
245. Stevenson, T., traveller
247. King, Mrs.
        Crumlin Road Wesleyan Church, Rev. Lindsay Cullen, minister; res., 48 Cliftonpark Avenue
..........Danube Street intersects
249. McKnight, Mrs., grocer
251. Vacant
253. McClughan, J., bookkeeper
255. McKnight, R., insurance agent
257. Entwistle, Susan
259. Kyle, Saml., credit draper
261. Creagen, R., hackler
263. Orr, Adam, sexton
265. Watson, S., grocer
..........Langley Street intersects
        Crumlin Road Male & Female N.S. - Wm. Smith, Mrs. Magowan, principals
        Vacant ground
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
 46. Martin, R., flax dresser
 48. Hughes, J., fireman
 50. Smylie, Martha
 52. Trotter, Jas., brick layer
 54. Vance, Robt.
 56. Larmour, W. J., grocer
..........Upper Riga Street intersects
 58. McKibbin, Henry, grocer
 60. Martin, John, joiner
 62. Ross, Saml., carpenter
 64. Walker, John, beetler
 66. Graham, J., blacksmith
 68. Mullen, Alex., mechanic
 70. Culbert, Jacob, labourer
 72. Vacant
 74. Johnstone, Ellen
 76. McTier, D., fitter
 78. Tate, Mrs.
 80. Patterson, Mrs.
 82. Huddleson, S., yarn dresser
 84. Colman, R., pork cutter
 86. Watson, H. J., carpenter
 88. Greenwood, W., flax dresser
 90. Bratty, Alex., beetler
 92. Mahood, Jas., mechanic
 94. Maloney, W., plasterer
..........Eccles Street intersects
94a. Grainger, C., grocer
94b. O'Hara, Mrs. Sarah
94c. Dowds, W. J., pattern maker
 96. Garston, Thos., miller
 98. Thompson, Robert
100. McDowell, Elizabeth
102. White, Mrs. Ellen
..........Bootle Street intersects
104. Scott, Ellen, grocer
106. Henshaw, J., mechanic
108. Gardiner, T., shoe maker
110. Henry, John, baker
112. Milligan, J., boot maker
114. Connelly, J., tailor
..........Madras Street intersects
116. Patterson, Jas., tenter
118. Donaghy, J., flax buyer
120. Turner, Mrs.
122. Smyth, R., wood turner
124. McCord, Saml., fitter
126. Holmes, Thos., bleacher
..........Bromley Street intersects
                           Glenara Terrace
128. Vacant
130. Walker, J., warehouseman
132. Montgomery, W., builder
                         Brookfield Cottage
       Cotton, Stephen
..........Sydney Street West intersects
212. Donnan, John, grocer
       Brookfield Post Office - John Donnan, sub postmaster
214. Brown, Wm., storekeeper
216. Stewart, Mrs. (Wm., mechanic in  1907)
218. Aiken, John, painter
220. Steel, Robt., labourer
..........Edenderry Street intersects
222. Dalzell, Alex., carpenter
224. Grainger, J., iron turner
226. Harbinson, W. E., grocer
228. McDowell, J., head mechanic
230. Elliott, Wm., flax manager

Tennyson Street
from New Street to Forth River Gardens

   1. Kilpatrick, W. J., insurance agent
3 to 7. Vacant
   9. McDowell, John, overlooker
11 to 19. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Gorman, Wm., van man
   4. McCullough, David, fitter
   6. Vacant
   8. Millar, W. J., grocer
 10. Vacant
 12. McCammond, John, labourer
14 to 18. Vacant

Tenth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Kernaghan, Edw., painter
   3. Johnston, J., labourer
   5. Harris, Saml., labourer
   7. Campbell, John, core maker
   7. Rice, Geo., seaman
   9. Clements, G., plater's helper
 11. Jones, Henry, mechanic
 13. Millar, Martha
 15. Robinson, J., engineer to the Fire Brigade
 17. Fire Brigade Station
 31. McElhinney, G., seaman
 33. Naird, S., machine man
 35. Cairns, W., card cutter
 37. Mahood, W., boot maker
 39. Keys, J., over looker
 41. McCandless, Ester
 43. Robbinson, Robt., moulder (Robinson)
 45. Armstrong, W. R., labourer
 47. Black, R., brick layer
 49. Rainey, J., labourer
                               __________

   2. Harper, J., stone cutter
   4. Crangle, John, labourer
   6. Hanlon, Archer, plumber
   8. Young, J., mechanic
 10. McFarland, W., block printer
 12. Hanlon, T., shoe maker
 14. Lindsay, Jas., engine driver
 16. Brown, Jos., moulder
 18. Cotter, Jas., carpenter
 20. Brown, Geo., labourer (James, fitter in 1907)
 22. Strange, Mary
24, 26. Vacant
 28. Watson, W. J., slater
 30. Fryer, Robt., flax dresser
 32. Pogue, Mark, carter

Terence Street
Quinn Street to French Street

   1. Berry, Jos., dealer

Tern Street
Dee Street to Frome Street

   2. Yard
   4. Tomlinson, Annabella
   6. Elliott, Wm., shipwright
   8. McComish, Jas., labourer
 10. Kerr, Robt., driller
 12. Cassidy, Mary Anne
 14. Neillson, John, labourer
 16. Wright, Sarah

Teutonic Street
City Street to Blythe Street

   1. Hoyle, Joseph
   3. Mercer, Thos., labourer
   5. Gibson, Jas., weaver
   7. Vacant
   9. Booth, Mrs.
 11. Knox, Mrs.
 13. Moore, Robt., carpenter
 15. Brannon, Hy., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Leslie, Alex., porter
 21. Ashcroft, James
 23. Anderson, Hy., labourer
 25. Nelson, Miss
 27. Vacant
 29. Magill, Henry, dresser
 31. Hoy, John, labourer
 33. Hurst, John, labourer
 35. Luke, A., saddler
 37. Gowdy, Robt., salesman
 39. McKinstry, C., labourer
 41. Gourley, Wm., labourer
 43. Carnduff, A., labourer
 45. Thompson, T., engineer
 47. Johnston, Mrs.
 49. Henderson, J., labourer
 51. Bell, Wm., labourer
 53. Glenn, Francis
 55. Chapman, G. W., yarn dresser
                             __________

   2. Nellins, Geo., pavior
   4. Fee, Wm., labourer
   6. Fullerton, W., labourer
   8. Adamson, Jas., labourer
 10. Stewart, Jas., compositor
 12. Stanfore, G., joiner
 14. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
 16. Halliday, D., labourer
 18. Hannah, Fred., caulker
 20. Wright, Wm., labourer
 22. McIlveen, A., house painter
 24. Vacant
 26. McCusker, Saml., labourer
 28. Swann, Geo., wood turner
 30. Redfern, Robt., pavior
 32. Best, John, labourer
 34. Wilkinson, John, stoker
 36. Cameron, W., labourer
 38. Bridgett, S., coach wheeler
 40. Bullick, Wm., labourer
 42. Kenmuir, Mrs.
 44. Tate, Mrs.
 46. Allen, William, fireman
 48. Brennan, J., lamp lighter (Mrs. in 1907)
 50. Gallagher, J., labourer
 52. Neill, James, soldier
 54. Shaw, Mrs.
 56. Montgomery, Mrs.

Thalia Street
off Donegall Road

 1a. McKee, John, builder and contractor - yard
   1. Bloxsom, R., foreman labourer
   3. McMullan, Thos., boiler maker (@ 5 in 1907)
   5. Coulter, Jas., bread server
   7. Patterson, John, carter
   9. Yard

Thames Street
from Falls Road to Irwell Street

   1. Davis, J., grocer
   3. Wilson, William
   5. Morgan, Mary Jane
   7. Watson, James
   9. Montgomery, J., labourer
 11. Harrison, Robt., labourer
 13. Hall, M.
 15. Vacant
 17. Crow, Ann
 19. Fox, N., yarn worker
 21. Vacant
 23. McLaughlin, P., labourer
 25. Johnston, Agnes
 27. Stewart, James, tenter
 29. Magee, Mrs.
 31. Martin, Jno., carpenter
 33. Montgomery, J., mechanic
 35. Jordini, Thos., bleacher
 37. Montgomery, M.
39, 41. Vacant
 43. Strange, Mrs.
 45. Martin, Thomas, labourer
 47. Bell, Isabella
 49. Molyneux, John, labourer
 51. Oswald, Andw., starcher
 53. Rush, Jane (Rusk, Jane in 1907)
 55. Ogilvie, Mrs.
 57. Erskine, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Black, H., mechanic
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
   6. McDowell, Mary
   8. Black, Hugh, mechanic
 10. Baxter, James, dyer
 12. Hawthorn, D., labourer
 14. Gillis, Mrs.
 16. McCaw, W. J., yarn dresser
 18. Vacant
 20. Hamill, Geo., dresser
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Johnston, Edward
 28. Neill, Eliza
 30. Vacant
 32. Coates, John, labourer
 34. Campbell, Robt., beetler
 36. Scott, H. W., dresser
 38. Malcolm, Wm., tenter
 40. Vacant
 42. Millen, Eliza
 44. Hanna, Thos., dresser
 46. Corry, Andrew, tenter
 48. Dunbar, Robert, tenter
 50. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 52. Craig, W., gate keeper
 54. Vacant
 56. Tulloch, M., labourer (Tulloch, Wm., beamer in 1907 @ 58)
 58. Tate, M.
 60. McCallister, Thos., labourer

The Glen
off Limestone Road

       Osborne, S., merchant (Mrs. Jane D. in 1907)
                                  Glenhisk
   1. Ashbe, H., Govt. vet. inspector
   2. Millar, J., timber merchant
   3. Frew, Stewart
   4. Coey, James
                      Alexandra Park House
   5. Harper, J., merchant
   6. Sinclair, John, clerk
   7. Murray, W. A., flax buyer
   8. McLean, G. M., manager
   9. Sivewright, R., sec. Colnl. Mutual Life Insurance

The Mount
off Albertbridge Road

                                Mount Gate
       Murray, Lewis, chemist
                         Mountpottinger House
       Gibson, William, M.D., J.P.
   5. Reid, S. M., chemist
   7. Wylie, W. S., manager
   9. Vacant
 11. Dixon, W., brass founder
                                 Ackville
 13. McGowan, A., builder
              Ashville Terrace (Ackville Terrace in 1907)
 15. McCalmont, Wm., manager
 17. Driver, S. H., evangelist
 19. Carlisle, Thos., storeman
 21. Smith, Jas., clerk
 23. Vacant
 25. Cathcart, W., vet. surgeon
 27. Cuthbert, S., commercial traveller
 29. Vacant
 31. Russell, Alfred
                        Frankland Terrace
 33. Busby, Hugh, carrier
 35. Taggart, Mrs.
 37. Courtney, Saml., chemist
 39. Wilson, Jas., secretary
 41. Campbell, W. J., builder
 43. Graham, Wm., solicitor
                             __________

                             Normanville
   1. Vacant
   2. Moore, Wm., principal Short Strand N.S.
       Vacant ground
       New houses not occupied
                              Bank House
   2. Ferguson, R. S., bank manager
                                Ardeen
   4. Humphries, Charles, M.D.
                            Barrosa Terrace
   6. Carlisle, Miss
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Shaw, Mrs. M. S.
   1. Vacant
   2. Boston, John
   3. Wood, James
   4. Dobbs, Wm., butcher
   5. Taylor, Fras., clerk
 16. Berringer, M., jeweller
 18. Noble, Mrs. Eliza
 20. Bothwell, J. H., traveller
 22. Vacant
 24. Benison, E. J., in Insurance Co.
 26. Leighton, Saml., artist
 11. Anderson, Mrs.
 12. Miller, J., tea and wine merchant
 13. McQuoid, Jas., secretary of F. Ritchie & Sons Ltd.

Theodore Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Street

   1. McKenna, John, labourer
   3. Doherty, Jos., labourer
   5. Durham, Thos., waiter
   7. Givens, John, labourer
   9. McDonnell, Mary
 11. O'Hare, Denis, labourer
 13. Collins, Jas., labourer
 15. Quinn, John, labourer
 17. Kane, Wm., labourer
 19. Farrell, Arthur, labourer
 21. Smith, Jas., labourer
 23. McCrystal, John, labourer
 25. Magee, Mary Ann
 27. Lavery, John, labourer
 29. McLaughlin, P., labourer
 31. Beatson, Chas., car man
 33. Rice, John, labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Jennings, Patk., carter
 39. Smyth, John, painter
 41. Campbell, James, hackler
 43. McGoldrick, T., fitter
 45. Jennings, Patk., van driver
 47. Withers, Robt., clerk
 49. Shevlin, Sarah
 51. Domegan, J., linen lapper (asylum attendant in 1907)
 53. Kenny, Peter (Kimney, Peter, labourer in 1907)
 55. Burns, H., asylum attendant
 57. Magee, Henry, brick layer
 59. Morrison, Susan
 61. Beattie, Thos., warper
 63. Hamilton, Mrs. Ann
 65. Shaw, R. J., baker
 67. Bunting, Robt., labourer
 69. Stevenson, Elizabeth
 71. Rainey, Robt., labourer
                              __________

   2. Hagan, Patk., labourer
   4. Stewart, Susan
   6. Fox, Mary Ann
   8. McClarnon, B., plasterer
 10. Loughran, J., turner
 12. Curran, Jas., labourer
 14. Hilland, Geo., labourer
 16. Loughran, J., wood turner
 18. Clements, Elizabeth (Lizzie in 1907)
 20. Toner, Alice
 22. Vacant
 24. Byrne, James, porter
 26. Hamill, Chas., soldier
 28. O'Connor, Thos., plasterer
30, 32. Vacant
 34. Darragh, Henry
 36. Vacant
 38. Moriarty, Thos.
 40. McGivern, J., rougher
 42. Brady, Mchl., flax dresser
 44. Hogan, Mary
 46. Allen, Edward, labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. McGuigan, Fras., labourer
 52. Nash, Edward, labourer
 54. Norwood, Susannah
 56. Hamill, Edw., baker
 58. O'Brien, Annie
 60. Lannigan, F., painter
 62. McDill, Ann
       Drew Memorial Church Infant National School - Miss McCann, principal

Theresa Street
Falls Road to Colligan Street

   3. Vacant
   5. Wightman, P., labourer
   7. Cassidy, Hy., labourer
   9. Lavery, John, labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Collins, John
 15. Ferran, Mary
 17. O'Neill, Jno., labourer
 19. Ward, Jos., labourer
 21. Maginnis, Robt., rougher
 23. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Hannen, Alex., carpenter
   6. Quin, Thomas
   8. McCartan, Wm., bar man
 10. Forsythe, H., wood turner
 12. McKenna, Jno., labourer
 14. McClean, Mary Ann
 16. McVeigh, William
 18. Clendinning, Jane
 20. Coulter, Wm., labourer
 22. McConville, P., mechanic
 24. Vacant
 26. Hatton, Hugh, labourer

Third Avenue
Strandtown
off Sydenham Park

   1. McKeown, John, grocer
3 to 7. Vacant
   9. Munroe, Thos., joiner
 11. Vacant
 13. Moorhead, T. H., joiner
15 to 25. Vacant
 27. Wilson, Alex., plater
29 to 37. Vacant ?
 31. Macartney, W., labourer
33, 35. Vacant
 37. Greenaway, T., brick layer
                               __________

2 to 8. Vacant
 10. Chatteaton, Henry, labourer
12 to 18. Vacant
 20. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 22. Blackwood, H., labourer
 24. Duncan, E., rivetter
26, 28. Vacant
 30. Todd, Jas., mechanic (Thomas, joiner in 1907)
 32. Crothers, Robt., blacksmith
 34. Moorhead, J., shipwright
36 to 40. Vacant
 42. Thomas, Wm., boiler maker
 44. Hunter, W., boiler maker
 46. Younger, J., smith

Third Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

1, 3. Johnston, Mrs., dealer
   5. Cassidy, Wm., labourer
   7. Drennan, Mrs.
9 to 11. Vacant
 13. Rolston, Mrs. (Roleston, Margaret in 1907)
 15. McEvoy, Isaac, labourer
 17. Annette, W. J., labourer
 19. Mooney, John, labourer
 21. Bell, Jas., labourer
 23. Spence, Mrs.
 25. McFadden, Dnl., labourer
 27. Creighton, John, labourer
 29. Irvin, Jas., labourer
 31. Whitla, Wm., carter
 33. Coburn, Robt., labourer
 35. King, H., hackle setter
 37. Mathews, Wm., labourer
 39. Sharky, S., despatch clerk
 41. Morton, John, tenter
 43. King, John, labourer
 45. Sterling, Jas., labourer
 47. Creighton, Jas., carpenter
 49. Cousins, A., jun., labourer
 51. Creighton, David, carter (Jane in 1907)
 53. McDonnell, H., labourer
 55. Lewis, Ann
 57. McVeigh, Jas., clerk

Thistle Street
Susan Street to Madrid Street

   1. Campbell, Wm.
   3. McDowell, W., labourer
   5. Stewart, T., crane driver
   7. Picking, F., ship carpenter
   9. Gibson, S., labourer
 11. McCoubrey, Wm., labourer
 13. Jordan, Francis, labourer
 15. Rodgers, R., labourer
 17. Noble, Jas., labourer
 19. Hare, James, rigger
 21. Robinson, H., labourer
 23. Gray, Wm., labourer
 25. McMullan, R., labourer
 27. Simms, W., labourer
 29. Marno, John, labourer
 31. Upton, G., labourer
 33. Craig, Mrs.
 35. McConnell, A., labourer
 37. Gordon, David
 39. Jones, Samuel, labourer
 41. Gibson, J., van man
 43. Officer, J., holder-up
 45. McCluskey, W. J., labourer
 47. Kerr, J., horse shoer
 49. Oldham, Jos., labourer
 51. Gamble, Margaret
 53. Miller, Wm., boiler maker
 55. Galvin, N., plater
 57. Davidson, W., labourer
 59. Murphy, Saml., engineer
 61. Duncan, D., labourer
 63. McGrath, R., labourer
 65. Baxter, J., labourer
 67. Massey, Fras., grocer
..........Beechfield Street intersects
 69. Larmour, Jas., horse shoer
 71. Ackin, J., R.I.C. (Aickin?)
 73. Magee, Agnes
 75. Douglas, Jas., joiner
 77. Scott, G., stone dresser (James, sett maker in 1907)
 79. Adams, John, engineer
 81. Crawford, W., pattern maker
 83. Duffin, Henry, engineer
 85. Stitt, Thos., blacksmith
 87. Walker, Geo., joiner
 89. McKee, Jas., painter
 91. Gilpin, Wm., sea captain
                              __________

   2. Gourley, Thos., labourer
   4. Murphy, W. A., carpenter
   6. Taylor, Robt., labourer
   8. Ferguson, Tom., labourer
 10. Lawson, J., labourer
 12. Hickland, Henry, labourer
 14. Calvert, Robt., labourer
 16. Jamison, Lizzie
 18. Gordon, J., labourer
 20. Stewart, J., labourer
 22. Hannon, Daniel
 24. McGreevy, Maggie
 26. McWhinney, A., labourer
 28. Gallagher, J., labourer
 30. McKittrick, Mrs.
 32. Henry, S., labourer
 34. Lytle, J., labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Flynn, P., labourer
 40. Kelly, F., brick layer
 42. Hoskiss, Mary
 44. Smyth, D., labourer
 46. Stewart, Jas., moulder
 48. Carser, Robt., carter
 50. Watson, W. J., labourer
52, 54. Vacant
 56. Heron, John, labourer
 58. Kane, Thos., labourer
 60. Vacant
 62. Palmer, J. D., advertising agent
 64. Picking, W., ship carpenter
 66. Salmon, J., rivetter
 68. Tate, R., labourer
 70. Gillis, Saml., stone cutter
 72. Lowry, Jas., labourer
72a. Crossin, J., electrician
 74. McBride, D., brick layer
 76. Gilroy, J., engineer
 78. Cleland, R., brass finisher
 80. Toner, J., billiard marker
 82. Moneypenny, H., boiler maker
 84. Napier, James, joiner
 86. O'Neill, Geo., engineer
 88. Gunning, Wm., joiner
 90. Morrison, J., joiner
 92. Gunning, D., joiner
 94. Young, J., photographer
 96. Bathwell, J., pattern maker
 98. Purvis, R., labourer

Thomas Street
Great George's Street to Lancaster Street

   1. Side door
   3. Murphy, C., stables
   5. Compton, W. J., blacksmith (Compton, W. J., smith @ 7, 9 in 1907)
7, 9. Lyons, Charles, pilot
 11. Robinson, A., labourer
 13. Stewart, Saml., cooper
 15. Moreland, Mrs.
 17. McGahey, Mrs.
 19. Dickson, Hugh, labourer
 21. Dunlop, Wm., van man
 23. Applestone, Wm., labourer
 25. Side door
                               __________

2, 4. Moody, Mrs.
   6. Martin, Mrs.
..........Portland Place intersects
   8. Keating, Mrs.
 10. Kennedy, Hannah
 12. Dunlop, Jas., labourer
 14. Edgar, J., harbour constable
 16. Kelly, Thos., cooper

Thomas Street North
York Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. Side door
   3. Pitcathley, Wm., sailor
   7. Wright, Mary
 13. Cosgrove, J., labourer
..........Earl Lane intersects
 15. Fullerton, John, boiler maker
 17. Williams, H., boiler maker
 19. Fowler, John, labourer
 21. Lavery, Jas., fitter
 23. Magee, Jas., milk server
 25. Stores - Barrie, H. T.
 27. Dawson, E., carpenter
 29. Wilson, John, carter
 31. McKeown, John, carrier
 33. Connor, J., fireman
 35. Harding, Thos., fitter
 37. Dodds, Thos., fireman
 39. Milliken, Mary
 41. Milligan, Wm., labourer
 43. North Thomas Street N.S. - Teachers, male, Mr. Houston; female, Miss Gray
 45. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 47. Daly, Patk., fish dealer
 49. Porter, John, rivetter
 51. Hare, Jas., labourer
 53. Kane, Wm., labourer
 55. Magill, James, box maker
 57. McGowan, P., labourer
 59. McAlister, Wm., plater
 61. Watt, Adw., labourer
63, 65. O'Hare, Sarah, grocer
 67. Mulvenny, A., labourer
 69. Teggart, Chas., rigger
 71. Purse, John, tinsmith
 73. Mulholland, H., rivetter
 75. Murray, Wm. J., seaman
 77. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 79. Side door
                              __________

 2a. Vacant
 2b. Brown, J., horse shoer
..........Dock Street Mews intersects
   2. Adair, Hugh
   4. Willis, J., carter
..........Earl Lane intersects
   6. Thompson, John, grocer
   8. Young, David, plater (Wm., boiler maker in 1907)
 10. English, Joseph, fireman
 12. Singleton, G., plater's helper
 14. Lowry, John, seaman
 16. McBrinn, Samuel
 18. Vacant
 20. Hughes, J., cabinet maker
 22. Gribben, Jane
 24. Gate
 26. Connor, H., labourer
 28. Gate
 30. Welsh, Wm., boiler maker
 32. Strain, John, caulker
 34. McKibbin, Jas., labourer
 36. Scott, Robt., rivetter
..........Nelson Street intersects
 40. McKee, G., ship carpenter
 42. Devine, Thos., labourer (Devenney, Thos., labourer in 1907)
 44. Walls, Michael, clerk
..........Thomas Street North Court intersects
 46. Vacant
 48. Kilpatrick, W., blacksmith
 50. Bingham, Hugh, labourer
 52. Gough, M., boatman
 54. Beggs, Mrs.
 56. Geough, Wm., labourer
..........Dock Lane intersects
 58. Morgan, John, rivetter
 60. McCoubrey, Sarah
 62. Purse, Alex., joiner
 64. Side door

Thomas Street North Place
off Thomas Street North

two small houses

Thompson Place
Clyde Street to Thompson Street

   1. Thompson, J. & R., builders and contractors
                               __________

   2. Burns, Henry, carter
   4. Maguire, M., carter
   6. Gargan, M., labourer
   8. Welsh, P., patent still worker (Walsh in 1907)
 10. Gilmore, W. J., crane driver
 12. Gargin, Andw., porter
 16. Doherty, Wm., joiner
 18. Nelson, Miss
 20. McStravick, J., sea captain
 22. Bultitude, J., time keeper

Thompson Street
from Short Strand to Mountpottinger Road

   1. Nelson, Catherine
   3. Chambers, Jas., labourer
   5. Collins, J., blacksmith
   7. Millar, Jas., tailor
..........Woodstock Street intersects
9, 11. Kelly, T., plasterer
 13. Reid, Edw., plater
 15. Sloan, Andrew, labourer
 17. Walker, A., cabinet maker
 19. Meleady, John, plater
 21. Montgomery, H., cabinet maker
 23. Cammack, T., pensioner
 25. McBride, Thos., printer
 27. Carlisle, Jas., agent
 29. McWhirter, Mrs. (McWhir, Miss Eliza Jane in 1907)
 31. Thompson, Geo., fitter
 33. Gilmore, Arthur, painter
..........Lisbon Street intersects
 35. Conkey, T. J., clerk
 37. Woods, Jas., carter
 39. Hazel, W., carpenter, etc.
 41. Quinn, John, constable R.I.C.
 43. McVeigh, J., watchman
 45. McKibbin, Phelix, painter (Felix)
 47. Steele, Alex., seaman
 49. Magee, E., litho. printer
 51. Neeson, B., purveyor ins.
 53. Flood, Mrs.
 55. Montgomery, Jas., store keeper
 57. Ross, Hugh, miller
 59. Wright, E., mounted R.I.C.
 61. Denny, Henry, cooper
 63. Gateway
 65. O'Brien, E., coal dealer
 67. Trainor, Hugh, labourer
 69. Atkinson, Sarah
 71. Falconer, P., waiter
                              __________

   2. Watson, Wm., joiner
   4. Murray, Wm., van man
   6. Kennedy, W., sea captain
   8. McKeown, Jas., printer
..........White Street intersects
 10. Clarke, F. J., spirit grocer
 12. Wilson, Jas., painter
14, 16. McKenna, P., boiler maker
..........Thompson  Place intersects
 18. Menary, Mrs. E.
 20. Park, John
 22. Campbell, J., boiler maker
 24. McManus, John, joiner
 26. Mawhinney, Jas., painter
 28. Finlay, J., engine drive
..........Clyde Place intersects
 30. Murray, Wm., carter
 32. Burns, B., labourer (Jos., van driver in 1907)
 34. McGrillen, H., labourer
 36. Dowds, Mrs.
 38. Bolton, Mrs. Sarah
 40. Coard, Jas., stone cutter
 42. Skinner. Robt., clerk
 44. Nesbitt, J., carter
 46. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 48. McAllister, Rose
 50. Hampton, W. J., ship joiner
 52. Cunningham, T., iron moulder
 54. Devlin, Francis
 56. Dickey, John, moulder
58, 60. Short, T., spirit grocer
..........Moira Street intersects
62, 64. Hobson, Mrs., carrier
 66. Harkin, Robt., plasterer

Thorn Street
Madeline Street to Blythe Street

   1. Warrington, W. H.
   3. Stewart, Mrs.
   5. Cummings, Saml., painter (Margaret in 1907)
   7. Graham, Mrs.
   9. Thornton, W., gardener
 11. McCandliss, T., brick layer
 13. Campbell, J., tram driver
 15. Gilmour, G., labourer
 17. Mayes, Wm., labourer
 19. Dixon, Robert, labourer
 21. Ferguson, J., house painter
                              __________

   2. Emerson, J., coal merchant
   4. Anderson, G., joiner
   6/ McGill, Wm., saddler
   8. Millar, Mrs.
 10. Side door

Thorndale Avenue
Duncairn Avenue to Kinnaird Street

   1. Stewart, T. L.
   3. Foley, J., lieut. & quartermaster Royal Irish Rifles
   5. Craig, J., builder & contractor - yard, Kinnaird Place
   7. Smyth, A., watch maker
   9. McMurty, W., principal Hillman Street N.S.
 11. Millar, Miss
 13. Landells, Mrs.
 15. Shaw, Mrs.
 17. Stavley, Miss
 19. Hill, Mrs.
 21. Sterling, Sarah
 23. Boyd, H.
 25. McGowan, Mrs.
 27. Allison, J., commercial traveller
 29. Park, Geo., foreman cutter
 31. McConkey, John
 33. Barnett, Mrs.
 35. Vacant
 37. Vacant
 39. McAlister, D., agent
41, 43. Vacant
..........Kinnaird Place intersects
 49. McCracken, W. J., cashier
 51. Malone, W. B., cashier
 53. Miller, Samuel, painter
 55. Hall, Thomas
 57. French, Thos., joiner (Mrs. J. in 1907)
                              __________

   2. Ferguson, Mrs.
   4. Carmichael, Joseph
   6. Fenton, D., chemist (Mrs. Annie M. in 1907)
   8. Anderson, W., rent agent
 10. Burness, Mrs. M.
 12. Lorimer, Wm., bookkeeper
 14. Nixon, John, salesman
 16. Donaldson, Mrs.
 18. Lilburn, William
  "    Bell, Rev. R.
 20. Hill, Wm., civil engineer
 22. Macfarlane, A. E., accountant
 24. O'Doherty, B., commercial traveller
 26. Rea, J., foreman carpenter
 28. Todd, Miss M.
 30. Devoto, Miss, music teacher
 32. Love, Thos., builder
 34. Milford, Miss, milliner, etc.
 36. Simms, J., postal tele. clerk
 38. Quinn, W. J., tele. clerk
 40. Heron, Mrs.
 42. Craig, John, builder
 44. Smith, Miss (Smyth in 1907)
 46. Bell, Mrs.
 48. Kernaghan, Miss J.
 50. McShane, J. J., clerk
 52. Officer, Mrs.
 54. Alexander, H., bookkeeper

Thorndyke Street
Templemore Avenue to Carnforth Street

   1. Side door
   3. Stables
   5. Connor, W. J., joiner
   7. McCune, J., shipwright
   9. Young, Saml., labourer
 11. Gregg, John, clerk
 13. Milligan, J., watchman
 15. Donaldson, J.
 17. Boyles, Wm., linen lapper
 19. Hayes, Jas., engineer
 21. Mercer, Wm., clerk
 23. Dunlop, Chas., fitter
 25. Nolan, William
 27. Wallace, Hugh, joiner
 29. Hackett, P., labourer
 31. Carroll, Wm., rigger
 33. Harper, Thos., seaman
 35. Kirkpatrick, R., shoe maker
 37. Taylor, H. J., butcher
 39. Haslett, Mary
 41. McClelland, Miss C. (R., blacksmith in 1907)
 43. Boal, Mary
 45. O'Neill, John, publican
..........Lord Street intersects
 47. Hillis, Alex., labourer
 49. Haggans, Edw., labourer
 51. Woodrow, R., blacksmith
 53. Maxwell, Geo., labourer
 55. McLean, Wm., rivetter
 57. Hill, Saml., driller
 59. Skillen, Richd., labourer
 61. Nelis, Geo., labourer
 63. McMaster, Mrs.
 65. Rankin, Wm., labourer
 67. McQuillan, J., watchman
 69. Magee, Thos., labourer
 71. Gray, Adam, labourer
 73. McClure, Wm., labourer
 75. Munn, Mrs.
 77. McMaster, C., labourer
 79. Teaney, Jane
 81. Magowan, Wm., carter
 83. Taggart, Jas., labourer
 85. McMoran, T. F., labourer
 87. Nelson, James, labourer
 89. Campbell, J., labourer
 91. Smiley, F. R., grocer
 93. Gorman, Matthew, clerk
 95. Miller, George, tailor
 97. White, John, fireman
 99. Spence, Mrs.
101. Ogle, Thomas, carter
103. Wilkie, E., sawyer
105. McDowell, H., labourer
107. Stevenson, J., smith's helper
109. Gourley, A., car owner (Julia in 1907)
..........Templemore Street intersects
111. Crothers, Elizabeth
113. Thompson, Wm., labourer
115. Dickey, H., labourer
117. Beattie, Julia
119. McCready, H., labourer
                              __________

   8. Irvine, Wm., engineer
 10. Hall, Alex., carpenter
 12. Robb, P., shipping clerk
 14. Nolan, J., constable R.I.C.
 16. Bunting, Wm., plater
 18. Saunders, Robt., butcher
 20. Dalzell, Wm., plater
 22. Johnston, Wm., stationer
 24. Ferguson, R., missionary
 26. McIlroy, Robt., labourer
 28. Robinson, Saml., caulker
 30. Sanderson, C., photo printer
 32. Kennedy, Saml., labourer
..........Lord Street intersects
 42. Smyth, W. J., labourer
 44. Hunsdale, A., labourer
 46. Monaghan, A., labourer
 48. Lee, Mrs.
 50. McCaughey, Essie
 52. Kavanagh, Mrs.
 54. Anderson, Robert, carter
 56. Cooke, H., labourer
 58. Weir, Joseph, labourer
 60. Monaghan, S., labourer
 62. Hill, Mary J.
 64. Patterson, Mrs.
 66. Gorman, Wm., labourer
 68. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer
 70. Maxwell, Robert (Mrs. Elizabeth in 1907)
 72. Clawson, John, carter
 74. McLean, Mrs.
 76. Tate, Jas., labourer
 78. McKee, John, weaver (Mary J. in 1907)
 80. Irvine, Mrs.
 82. Gorman, Alex., labourer
 84. Monaghan, J., labourer
 86. Longridge, Mrs.
 88. Robinson, Mrs.
..........Templemore Street intersects
 90. Brown, John, labourer
 92. Sholdis, Mrs.
 94. Maxwell, Thos., rivetter

Tierney Street
Donegall Road to Matilda Street

   1. Clarke, Wm., grocer
   3. Vacant
   5. Wallace, M., coal dealer
   7. Lynas, John, labourer
   9. Vacant
       Tierney Street Mission Hall
..........Hilland Street intersects
                              __________

       St. Aidan's Mission Hall - Caldwell, Wm., caretaker
..........Eureka Street intersects

Tildarg Street
off Woodstock Road

 87. Cooper, John, hatter
 89. Carlisle, Robt., clerk
 91. Baxter, T., ex-R.I.C.
 93. Quinn, Thos., joiner
 95. Taggart, T., agent Prudential Co.
 97. Owen, H., labourer
 99. McGibbon, Wm., joiner
101. Christian, J., metal worker
103. Vacant
105. McCrum, Sml., iron founder
107. Douglas, G., piano tuner
109. Cavan, J., boot maker
                              __________

       Vacant ground
 90. McKibben, H., blacksmith
 92. Burns, T., labourer
 94. Vacant
 96. Parker, John, tailor
 98. Reid, M. J., book binder
100. Fryers, W., labourer
102 to 108. Vacant
110. Nicholl, Adam, engineer
112. Vacant

Tilley Street
Court Street to Arkwright Street

..........Glentilt Place intersects
   1. Brown, John, brick layer
   3. Gray, W. J., labourer
   5. Kettleton, Mrs.
   7. Cooke, Mrs.
   9. Vacant
 11. Crawford, W., labourer
 13. Kernaghan, S., mechanic
                              __________

   2. Rankin, John, driller
   4. Emmerson, R., moulder
   6. Murdock, Saml., brick layer
   8. Kingcross, Wm., carter
 10. Tumelty, Alf., labourer
 12. Waterworth, R., painter
 14. Hastings, Wm., labourer
..........Dunn Street intersects
16, 18. Blackwood, G., grocer

Titania Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. Gill, Mrs.
   3. McWhirter, J., pensioner
   5. Cummings, T., book binder
   7. Graham, R., toll collector
   9. McClean, Samuel
 11. Whitla, Geo., electrician
 13. Sharpe, D., lithographer
 15. Fulton, Wm., printer
 17. Vacant
 19. Lytle, R., clerk
 21. Milling, Thos.
 23. Vacant
                              __________

   2. McKee, Mrs. (William in 1907)
   4. Hamilton, Mrs.
   6. Reid, Thos., printer
   8. Forrest, S.
 10. Robson, Wm., joiner (@ 12 in 1907)
 12. Chittenden, A., carpenter
 14. Holmes, W., clerk
 16. Gray, John (David, labourer in 1907)
 18. Briggs, W., damask weaver
 20. Beattie, J., sgt. R.I.C.
 22. Rodgers, Joseph, clerk
 24. Robinson, R., draughtsman

Tobergill Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. McComish, J., labourer
   3. Hunter, Richard, moulder
   5. Webb, Jas., labourer
   7. Bowman, Wm., labourer
   9. Sangster, Andw., hackle setter
 11. Rafferty, John, labourer
 13. Quinn, Miss Jane
 15. McFeely, J., labourer
 17. Allen, Chas., flax dresser
 19. Coleman, J. A., labourer
 21. Young, W. J., mechanic
 23. Bell, Richd., labourer
 25. Lyons, Alex., tinsmith
 27. Johnston, J. T., labourer
 29. Haslett, Eliza Jane
 31. Gouldie, Jos., labourer
 33. Rutherford, Miss
 35. Scales, A., labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
       Side door
 37. Holmes, D., labourer
 39. Smyth, W. J., labourer
 41. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 43. Turtle, Jas., cloth passer
 45. Armstrong, W., flax dresser
 47. Blake, George, fireman
 49. Stewart, Jas., labourer
 51. Parker, J., labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Aston, Ben, labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Moore, Wm., labourer
 61. Moore, James, labourer
 63. Vacant
 65. Summerville, J., labourer
 67. McNeice, J., labourer
 69. Marks, Wm., tenter
 71. McCalvert, Jas., tenter
 73. Mitchell, John, plater
75, 77. Vacant
 79. Elwood, Mary
 81. Clements, J. J., fitter
 83. Neill, Jas., labourer
                             __________

   2. Hall, Lizzie
 2a. Walker, A., brush maker
   4. Maunderson, J., labourer
   6. McFeely, Mrs. Jane
   8. Cunningham, R., carpenter
 10. Curron, John, coachman
 12. Bingham, T., engine driver
 14. Stewart, Mrs. (John, labourer in 1907)
 16. Hayes, Geo., painter
 18. Carson, John, sawyer
 20. Hamilton, S., shoe maker
 22. Vacant
 24. McChesney, D., labourer
 26. Vacant
       Side door
..........Berlin Street intersects
 28. Truesdale, M., labourer
 30. McCullough, J., stone cutter
 32. Beggs, Thos., carpenter
 34. Crone, Robt., labourer
 36. Galway, Mrs.
 38. Duffy, W. J., labourer
 40. Kirkpatrick, T., labourer
 42. Hanna, W. J., labourer
 44. Garland, W. J., labourer
 46. Geary, G., labourer
 48. Doherty, James, labourer
 50. Rice, Thos., labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Allen, S., blacksmith
 56. Garland, Jas., painter
 58. Silvey, Robert, weaver
 60. Martin, W., flax dresser
 62. McNeice, E., painter
 64. Floyd, Wm., labourer
 66. Murray, Mrs.
 68. McVeigh, M. Jane
 70. Watson, T., carpenter (side door)

Tomb Street
Waring Street to Corporation Square

   1. Vacant
   3. Gateway
   5. Hamilton, McCreadie & Co., wine & spirit brokers
7, 11. Sinclair, J. & T., & Co. Ltd., provision merchants
       Kinghan & Co. Ltd., provision merchants
13, 15. Coey & Co., provision merchants
..........Gamble Street intersects
 17. Side door
 19. Millar, Hugh, labourer
 21. Caldwell, J., boarding house
 23. Kerr, John, boatman
 25. Johnston, T., & Co., Oil Refiners, Merchants and General Mill Furnishers, Manufacturers of Steam Boiler and Pipe Covering Composition
 27. Boyd, Mrs.
29, 31. Galway, R., cooperage
33, 35. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Limited
 37. Stewart, R.
 39. McKelvey, R., shoe maker
 41. Adair, Eliza Jane
 43. Blair, Robert, labourer (M. in 1907)
 45. Vacant
..........Bradford Square intersects
 47. Cullen, Cath.
 49. Shaw, H. McK., labourer
 51. McGuigan, W. H., cattle driver
 53. Rainey, George, labourer
55, 57. Hoey, Mrs. Wm., cattle yard
                             __________

   2. Waverley Hotel
   4. Gordon, H., commission agent
   6. Teggart, W. H., Ltd., agents Castlebellingham and D. breweries - P. McDaniel, manager
6. Ireland, Joseph, carrier; res., 25 Kilmood Street
   8. Handforth, T., yeast importer; res., 33 Rockmount, Castlereagh Place
  "    Teggart, W. H., Limited, bonded warehouse (Stack 0); office, Great Patrick Street
                            Bann Buildings
18 to 24. Wilson, James & Son Ltd., bonded warehouse (Stack E.)
26, 32. Wilson, James & Son Ltd., Spirit Merchants
34, 36. Clotworthy & Co., Wholesale Provision, Flour, Herring, Flaxseed & Dry Fish Merchants
 38. Montgomery, T., carrier
 40. Dolan, Francis J., Wholesale Provision, Butter and Egg Merchant
42 to 50. Pollock, W. T., wholesale general merchant
..........Gamble Street intersects
 54. Side door
 56. Stewart, M. A., boarding house (Mary Ann in 1907)
 58. Gateway
60, 64. Nugent, H. & C., Agents for the Phoenix Brewery (Dublin) Ltd., O'Connell's Dublin Ales, the St. Pouli Lager Breweries Ltd.
68, 70. Simonton & Co., Etna Works, Heating and Sanitary Engineers, Plumbers, etc.
 72. Edwards, W. J., glass bottle manufacturer
 74. Vacant
 76. Tingley, Jas., labourer
84, 86. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Ltd., Distillers - Bonded Warehouses, Corporation Street and Great George's Street
88, 92. Doran & Co., duty free warehouses - Head office, 7 Corporation Square; bonded warehouses, 7, 9, 11. Steam Mill Lane
 90. Austin, Fleming, & Co., flour and bran merchants
 94. Stores

Ton Street
off Cullingtree Road

   1. Farr, Wm., labourer
   3. Guigan, F., slater
   5. McDonnell, P., labourer
   7. Murphy, O., labourer
   9. Dunbar, Lyster, rougher
 11. McVeigh, Jas., labourer
 13. O'Neill, John, dealer
 15. Trainor, M., hackler
 17. Vacant
 19. Cousins, Mrs.
 21. Magee, Patrick, labourer
 23. Kelly, Elizabeth
 25. Gallagher, Mary
 27. Vacant
 29. O'Neill, Bernard, labourer
 31. Lappin, Jas., tailor
 33. Vacant
 35. Pollock, B., tailor
 37. Short, John, carter
 39. Garner, John, fireman
 41. Campbell, Jane
 43. Devlin, Jas., stone cutter
 45. Tierney. John, labourer
 47. Mount, Hugh, labourer
 49. Carson, Robt., tailor
                               __________

   2. McKeever, Chas., labourer
   4. Dennison, Saml., rougher
   6. Kerley, John, labourer
   8. Ramsey, Pk., labourer
 10. Rutherford, Jas., labourer
 12. Mathers, J. A., traveller
 14. Duffy, Chas., labourer
 16. Cullen, Hugh, labourer
 18. Morgan, Sarah
 20. Hughes, Patk., labourer
 22. Cox, Jas., labourer
24, 26. O'Hare, M., labourer
 28. Anderson, Margaret
 30. McCann, John
 32. McGarry, Mrs.
 34. Lenaghen, John, labourer
 36. Drummond, Pk., labourer
 38. Kinlan, Theresa
 40. Keenan, Denis, porter
 42. Conlon, Fras., labourer
 44. Quinn, Michl., driver
 46. Campbell, Adw., labourer
 48. O'Brine, Hugh, printer
 50. McAreavey, Jos., labourer

Toronto Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Robinson, H. H., blacksmith
   3. Denny, James, clerk
   5. Morgan, P., collar cutter
   7. Bell, Saml., carpenter
   9. Sillars, Jas., foreman
 11. Bollard, Miss
 13. Birrell, Annie
 15. Montgomery, Ellen (Mrs. Eliner in 1907)
 17. Hetherington, W. J., coach builder
 19. Atkinson, J., machine man
 21. Maddison, G., engineer
 23. Witherspoon, J., engineer
 25. Ferguson, Susannah
 27. Simons, S., clerk
 29. Vacant
 31. McCabe, John, clerk
 33. Quincey, E., evangelist
 35. Gourley, John, carpenter
                               __________

   2. Doherty, A., carpenter
   4. Potts, Thos., clerk
   6. Thompson, Hugh, joiner
   8. Smyth, Robert, fitter
 10. McCallum, Miss
 12. Huston, Alex., clerk
 14. Napier, Wm., labourer
 16. Stewart, Wm., engineer
 18. Kerr, J. H. J., clerk
..........Cappy Terrace intersects
 20. Vacant
 22. Crawford, Wm., clerk
 24. McLaughlin, R.
 26. Cunningham, A., clerk
 28. Brown, W., insurance agent
 30. McCreedy, J., insurance agent
 32. Coote, D., pensioner R.I.C.

Tower Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Coates, George, grocer
   3. Clingan, Mary
   5. Wilson, W., plumber, etc.
   7. Weir, W., red leader
   9. Grierson, Jane
 11. Smith, W., fireman
 13. Bannister, J., rivetter
 15. Adair, R. J., tailor
 17. McCleary, Wm., plumber
 19. Campbell, Jas., driller
 21. Mason, John, labourer
 23. Bennett, Jas., labourer
 25. McClements, W., sailor
 27. Dobson, Taylor H., boiler maker
 29. McMaster, G., ship carpenter
 31. Fitzsimmons, Wm., joiner
 33. Albin, Martha
 35. McMillan, S., painter
 37. Robson, D., cabinet maker
 39. Vacant
 41. Roberts, Edw., boiler maker
 43. Dorrien, H., labourer
 45. McBride, J., stage manager
 47. McDonald, J., rivetter
 49. Officer, A., plater
 51. Walker, Alex., joiner
 53. Glenn, John, driller
 55. Campbell, W., carpenter
 57. Sweeney, Thos., moulder
 59. McGivern, P., ship carpenter
 61. Cook, J., joiner
 63. Wilson, S., caulker
 65. Pryde, C., iron turner
 67. Adams, F., brass finisher
 69. Mackey, T., watchman
 71. Emmett, H., guard
 73. McBride, Robt., labourer
 75. Coates, Hamilton, joiner
 77. Moneypenny, J., moulder
 79. Foster, Alex., joiner
 81. Harper, Alex., carpenter
83a. McCracken, Wm., rivetter
 83. Spence, Wm., engineer
 85. Monaghan, J., caretaker
 87. Millar, W., iron turner
 89. Larmour, Wm., caulker
 91. Gamble, Jos., blacksmith
 93. Anderson, D., fitter
 95. White, Wm., joiner
 97. Smith, J., plater
 99. Black, W., boiler maker
101. Wood, J., shipwright
103. Reid, W., fireman
105. Parkinson, J., cabinet maker
                              __________

   2. Bell, Robert, butcher
   4. Kirkpatrick, J., ship carpenter
   6. Smart, David, carpenter
   8. McCausland, J., plumber
 10. Kilpatrick, W. J., labourer
 12. Bennett, C., fitter
 14. McCreanor, Mrs.
 16. Roy, D., brass finisher
 18. McBurnie, Wm., labourer
 20. Kelso, D., plumber
 22. Campbell, J., carpenter
 24. Dobbin, Saml., labourer
 26. Stratton, John, fitter
 28. McCord, Wm., labourer
 30. Phenix, T., railway porter
 32. Mulholland, H., fitter
 34. McWhirk, Wm., carpenter
 36. Smith, John
 38. Walker, G., brass finisher
 40. McGaughey, Eliza
 42. Beatty, R., boot maker
 44. Gamble, John, fireman
 46. Vacant
 48. McDermott, J., coppersmith
 50. Londrage, J., shop assistant
 52. Simpson, Thos., painter
 54. Roy, Robt., labourer
56, 58. Vacant
 60. Anderson, Mrs.
 62. Glenholmes, J., labourer
 64. Fenguard, J., labourer
 66. Dobson, J., labourer
 68. Marlborough, W., ship carpenter
 70. Deans, Jos., shipwright
 72. Cahill, Jas., carpenter
 74. Ferguson, Wm., fitter
 76. Vacant
 78. McFadden, Wm., fitter
 80. Woods, Saml., labourer
 82. Boyd, J., carpenter
 84. Fitzsimmons, J., joiner

Townhall Street
Victoria Street to Oxford Street

       TOWN HALL - Side entrance
       POLICE COURTS - Side entrance
       DETECTIVE OFFICE
                              __________

2, 4. Marshall, Wm., & Co., wholesale grocers & general merchants
   6. Milligan, W. H. & Co. Ltd., Tobacco and Snuff Manufacturers
   8. Shaw & Jamison, wholesale chemists, druggists & general merchants
   8. Shaw, Thos., J.P., office
..........Musgrave Street intersects
 10. Shaw, Pollock & Co. Ltd., Flour Importers -  Stores, Townhall Street & Dufferin Road
 12. Trainor, P., slum & grain merchant
 14. McManus, C., stabling and yard

Townsend Place

a few small houses

Townsend Street
Divis Street to Peter's Hill

   1. Side door
   3. McIlroy, Thomas, labourer
   5. McConway, Jas., printer
   7. Garvey, J., & Son, shoeing forge
   9. Coyne, R., rent agent
11 to 23. Vacant
 25. McMullan, John, slater
 27. Collins, Mrs.
..........Millview Place intersects
 29. Gibson, Hugh, labourer
 31. Clyde, Margaret
 33. Campbell, B., pastry baker and grocer
 35. Vacant
 37. Morrison, Jane, mill worker
 39. Tully, Stephen, brush manufacturer (@ 35 in 1907)
 41. Jamieson, John, dairyman
..........Coates Street intersects
 43. Hunter Bros., publicans
 45. Dunn, James, grocer
 47. McTasney, Mrs.
 49. McClements, W. P., carpenter
 51. McCluskey, Mrs.
 53. Townsend St. Dispensary - R. Patterson, caretaker
 55. Leonard, Robt., mechanic
..........Townsend Place intersects
 57. Savage, J. C., tailor
 59. Vacant
59a. Smith, William, carter
 61. Donnelly, Jas., draper
 63. Martin, Wm., painter
 65. Magill, Ann
 67. Brady, Fras., baker
 69. Sloan, Thos., flax dresser
 71. Davis, M., iron turner
 73. Smyth, Henry, clothes dealer
..........Melbourne Street intersects
 75. McKnight, J., green grocer
 77. Vacant
 79. Downie, W., brass moulder
 81. Taylor, V. C., iron founder
 83. Atlas Foundry
85 to 93. Melville & Co. Ltd., Funeral and Posting Establishment - Jas. McClure, Manager
 95. Marshall, J., blacksmith
..........Mary's Market intersects
                              __________

       Side doors
2 to 6. Burns, F. & D., publican
..........Currell's Court intersects
   8. McIlroy, P., house painter
 10. Elmore, Owen, dealer
 12. Molloy, C., packing case maker
 14. Tighe, Mary
 16. Maginn, Thos., shopman
..........Campbell's Row intersects
 18. Johnston, Patk., smith
 20. Cunningham, Jas., painter
 22. Dowds, Hugh
 24. Nesbitt Bros. Ltd., engineers
 26. Workman Ltd., contractors
28, 30. Cullen, Allen, & Co., stabling yard
 32. Wilson, J., church officer, Townsend Street Church
..........Cargill Street intersects
 34. Haveron, D., hair dresser
 36. Hewitt, Wm., blacksmith
 38. Campbell, J., blacksmith
40, 42. Gracey Bros., provisions
 44. Nelson, James, publican
..........Marshall Place intersects
44a. Blair, J., brass founder
 46. McDonald, Sam., grocer
 48. Connolly, P., publican
..........Dayton Street intersects
 52. Shaw, Mrs.
 54. Erwin, Eliza
 56. Fitchie, John, compositor
 58. Hewitt, Mrs., dress maker
 60. Young, Mrs.
 62. Hanna, Mrs.
64, 66. Vacant
 68. Patton, J., rent collector
 70. Finlay, Mrs.
 72. Gibson, J., silver plater
 74. Ellwood, Thos., carpenter

Townsend Street Upper
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

1, 3. Hanna, John, publican
   5. Couch, Rebecca
   7. Fitchie, James, smith
   9. McNamran, James, pavior
 11. McClure, James, carter
 13. Gamble, Mrs.
 15. Kennedy, J., linen lapper
 17. Wilson, Joseph, plater
 19. Smyth, T., linen lapper
 21. Thompson, D., carpenter (Samuel, clerk in 1907)
 23. Morrison, Wm., boot maker (David, bookkeeper in 1907)
 25. McCleland, Saml., painter
 27. Poston, Jas.
 29. Campbell, Martha
 31. McMurray, W. J., moulder
 33. Ruddell, J., upholsterer
 35. Allen, H., linen lapper
 37. Wilson, James, clerk
 39. Skelly, Robert
 41. Campbell, Mrs.
 43. Finlay, Miss, dress maker
 45. Burrows, Mrs.
 47. Brown, A., cutter
 49. Brown, A., butter ?
 51. Neill, R., agent
 53. Bodel, Robert, fitter
 55. Cotter, R., watch maker, etc.
 57. Cuming, Dr., M.D.
                              __________

   2. Gray, James
   4. McIlroy, W., painter, decorator & sign writer
   6. Molyneux, Mrs.
   8. Thompson, H., carpenter
 10. McIlroy, W., painter
 12. Muir, W. S., bookkeeper
 14. Sheridan, G., wheelwright
 16. Oldham, E. H., compositor
 18. Glover, David
 20. Davidson, Miss, dress maker
 22. Knight, R., linen lapper
 24. Gray, Hugh, labourer
 26. Wilson, Wm., water inspector
 28. Lewis, S., baker
 30. Boyd, A. C., moulder
 32. Dickson, Mary
 34. Gowdy, Henry, pensioner
 36. Watson, Mrs.
 38. Brown, Robert
 40. Armstrong, J., brick layer
 42. Rollins, H. J., draper
 44. Guinea, W., granite cutter
 46. Cammack, Saml., carpenter
 48. Orr, Jas., car owner
 50. Braithwaite, Mrs.
 52. Vacant
 54. Purvis, Edw., plasterer
 56. Press, Miss, dress maker
 58. Armstrong, William

Trafalgar Court
off Trafalgar Street

two small houses

Trafalgar Street
York Street to Corporation Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Crow, Wm., dealer
   7. Wilson, Jas., labourer
   9. Black, W. J., plater
11, 13. Cunningham, C., publican
..........Little York Street intersects
 15. Begley, John, labourer (J., clerk in 1907)
 17. Cuddy, Mary
 19. Duff, Mrs.
 21. Calder, John, rigger (@ 23 in 1907)
 23. Robinson, Sarah
 25. Toal, Robert, carter
 27. Vacant
 29. Lytle, James, seaman
 31. Norris, Jas., rivetter
 33. Stores
 35. Lemon, Sarah
 37. Green, Ann
 39. Ireland, Jas., labourer
 41. McMullen, Wm., labourer
..........Nelson Street intersects
 43. Kallaghan, P., labourer
45, 47. Finlay, T., coalman
 49. McNerlin, Alex., labourer
 51. Brown, Susan
 53. Graham, Jas., labourer
 55. Vacant
57, 59. Burns, C., corn millers
61, 63. Garland, P., dealer
 65. Johnston, R., labourer
 67. Vacant
 69. Milne, Thos., flax, hemp, jute, yarn & tow waste stores
                              __________

2, 4. Side door
 4.  McConnell, Mrs.
   6. McCaughey, James & Co., flour and bran merchants
..........York Street Little intersects
 8a. Ogle, Sarah
 8b. McIntosh, H., sail maker
 8c. Doagh, Jas., labourer
 8d. Millar, Wm., boiler maker
 8e. Gillespie, Sarah
 10. Mulvenny, Jas., labourer
 12. McGarvey, Wm.
 14. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 16. Gilliland, John, labourer
 18. Matthews, Wm.
 20. Savage, Mrs.
 22. Megahey, Wm., labourer
..........Trafalgar Court intersects
 24. Vacant
 26. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 30. Vacant
 32. Lougherin, Rose Ann
 34. McCullough, Mrs.
 36. Evans, M.
 38. Vernon, Jane
 40. McCambridge, J., grocer
 42. Bailie, Jos., carter
 44. Craig, Sarah
44, Duncan, Rose
..........Mullan's Place intersects
 46. McCusker, Jas., labourer
 48. Keenan, P., labourer
 50. Freeman, Saml., labourer
 52. McCleery, J.
 54. Fitzpatrick, Jas., labourer
 56. Side door

Train View
off Newtownards Road

1 to 5. Pearce, Jas. H., chemist

Trainfield Street
New Lodge Road to Spamount Street

   1. Side door
   3. Mooney, P., wood turner
   5. Giveen, R. J., wireman (Susan in 1907)
   7. Stewart, Lizzie
   9. Christian, Jas., saddler
 11. Steele, Thos., foreman
 13. McCormack, R., labourer
 15. Rooney, Patrick, constable R.I.C.
 17. Walsh, Mrs.
 19. Donnelly, P., crane driver
 21. Roy, Alex., clerk
 23. Murray, F., flax dresser
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Liddy, H., labourer
   6. Lyons, George, slater
   8. McKeown, John, painter
 10. Thompson, Jas., seaman
 12. McElgunn, Rose, machinist
 14. McCormick, Mrs.
 16. Moncrieff, Lizzie
 18. Sweeney, Mary
 20. Quiery, Jas., seaman (Mrs. in 1907)
 22. Smith, Miss
 24. Connolly, P., publican

Tralee Street
Cawnpore Street to Waterville Street

   1. Ryan, Patrick
   3. Kane, Patk., labourer
   5. Tronson, Ellen Jane
   7. Fox, Patk., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Devlin, Thos., bundler
 13. Henry, Phil., labourer
 15. Ennis, Patk., cooper
 17. McKenna, Thos., bundler
 19. Holly, L., labourer
 21. Rainey, R., iron turner
 23. Hoy, John, spinning master
 25. O'Donnell, J., carpenter
 27. Crawford, Rose
 29. Radcliff, C., labourer
 31. Mullan, J., flax dresser
 33. Witts, Mary
 35. Boal, Elizabeth
                              __________

   2. Dorrin, Francis
   4. Vacant
   6. Lewis, R., bread server
   8. Kearney, Annie
 10. Murphy, Patk., baker
 12. McDermott, Merrit
 14. Carlin, Wm., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Dougherty, T., cooper
 20. McCaughey, Owen, baker
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Farrelly, John
 28. Robinson, Wm., labourer

Tramway Street
Lilliput Street to Limestone Road

   1. Stewart, Mrs.
   3. Baxter, Robert, painter
   5. Scott, Miss
   7. Grogan, Mrs.
9, 11. Morgan, M., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Neill, J., carter
   4. Anderson, Alex., hackler
   6. Heslip, J., steward
   8. McIlwrath, J., shunter
 10. Campbell, Miss
 12. Gillespie, J., shipwright

Trelford Street
Grosvenor Road to Cullingtree Street

   1. Anderson & McAuley's stables (Anderson, Robert in 1907)
   3. Tod, J., & Co., stores
   5. Barbour, J., hemstitchers & linen merchants
                                __________

   4. Kelly, John, sailor
   6. Courtney, Wm., labourer
   8. Marshall, Isaiah
 10. Walsh, John, pork cutter
 12. McCormick, Matilda
 14. Gamble, Robt., labourer
 16. Holland, Hugh, car man
 18. Currie, Joseph, labourer
 20. Clarke, Joseph, labourer
 22. Gamble, Wm., labourer
 24. Stevenson, John, engineer
 26. Jamison, W., winding master
 28. Vincer, E., confectioner

Trench Street
off Short Strand

   1. Hughes, Trench, dealer
   3. Berry, Patrick, labourer
   5. McCann, Patk., printer
..........Terence Street intersects

Trillick Street
Beersbridge Road to Templemore Street

   1. Thompson, Wm.
   3. Donnelly, Peter (Mrs. in 1907)
   5. Robinson, T., labourer
   7. Forbes, Jas., labourer
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Bittle, Robt., labourer
   6. Hart, Mrs.
   8. Murdock, R., labourer
 10. Smith, James, labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. King, Mrs.
 16. McKinney, Jas., van driver
 18. Smith, Jos., labourer
 20. Spence, R. G., labourer
 22. Donnelly, Catherine
 24. Murdock, M., labourer
 26. Allister, Thos., labourer
 28. Rainey, Alex., labourer
 30. Clark, Robt., labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Smith, Jas., rivetter
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Morgan, Frank
42, 44. Vacant
 46. Montgomery, S., labourer
 48. Meehan, Thos., plasterer
 50. Alexander, Mrs.
 52. Young, A., labourer
 54. Guinnes, John
 56. Murphy, S., strapper
 58. McMurry, J., railway porter
 60. McCullough, J., watchman
 62. Miller, Geo., clerk
 64. Wilkins, Sarah
 66. Aston, R., strapper
 68. Smith, Mrs.
70, 72. Vacant
 74. Boyd, Thos., painter
 76. Burns, Robt., labourer
 78. Gallagher, John, labourer
 80. Kernaghan, Jos., labourer
 82. Burns, Wm., labourer
 84. McConnell, W. J., labourer
 86. Baillie, Thos., tailor
 88. Cochrane, Jas., labourer
 90. Pollock, A., moulder
 92. Cully, Wm., painter
 94. Hunsdale, W. J., labourer
 96. Mehaffey, Wm., labourer
 98. Irvine, D. J., labourer
100. Crilley, Mary
102. Larcombe, A., labourer
104. Crossley, A., grocer's assistant
106. Wallace, Mrs.
108. Shannon, Wm., fitter
110. Ireland, Wm., carter

Trinity Street
Clifton Street to Unity Street

   1. Kearney, J., R.I.C.
   3. Hogg, J., foreman (D. in 1907)
   5. Murray, R. A., clerk
   7. Chalk, Hannah
   9. Pedlow, Jane
 11. Vacant
 13. Hogg, A. R., photographic and lantern specialist
                              __________

   6. Brown, Jas., house painter
   8. Purdy, John, labourer
 10. Leckey, Emily
..........Lower Regent Street intersects
 16. Macauley, Alex., tailor
 18. Irwin, Joseph
 20. Yochel, Jos., traveller
 22. Yard
 24. Abercombie, J., pensioner
 26. McFeeley, M., watch maker
 28. Johnston, W., ships mate
 30. Ramsey, Wm., grocer

Troon Court
off Cumberland Street

       Weir, Robt., carpenter

Tudor Place
off Crumlin Road

                               Tudor Lodge
       Prison Gate Mission Laundry - Miss Litchfield, superintendent
   2. McLean, H., cycle depot
   3. Fee, Isabella
   4. Craig, Wm., labourer
   5. Hicks, Sarah
   6. Thompson, W., stone cutter
   7. Beattie, Jos., caretaker
   8. McCandless, J., store keeper
   9. McIlveen, Wm., draper
 10. Gault, Hugh, iron turner
 11. Watson, A., van driver
 12. Robinson, Jos., compositor
 13. Waters, J., fireman
 14. Sinclair, Wm., agent
 15. Lattimer, J., superintendent sewing machine office
 16. Connolly, A., carpenter
 17. King, W. R., labourer
 18. Esler, David, bread server
 19. McFarlane, J.
 20. Mackey, Agnes
 21. Vacant

Turin Street
Grosvenor Road to Distillery Street

   1. Robertson, J., cycle mechanic
   3. Johnston, M.
   5. Thompson, Eliza
   7. Campbell, Mrs.
   9. Caves, W., engine driver
 11. Vacant
 13. Carbery, J., stevedore
 15. Adamson, John, pork cutter
 17. Hanna, Miss
 19. Hull, Geo., linen lapper
 21. Heburn, Mary Ann
 23. McCarthy, John, joiner
 25. McCaughan, Alex.
 27. McClarnon, Patrick
 29. Jackson, Wm., printer
 31. Clegg, Hamilton, checker
 33. Vacant
..........Genoa Street intersects
 35. Ramsey, Anne
 37. Lewis, John, carpenter
 39. Keown, C., clerk
 41. Taylor, J., furniture remover
 43. Vacant
 45. Creagmile, J., labourer
 47. Johnston, N., guard G.N.R.
 53. McFall, Hugh, spirit grocer
..........Pisa Street intersects
 55. Side door
 57. Willox, F., blacksmith
59, 61. Vacant
 63. McClelland, Joseph, clerk
65 to 71. Vacant
                             __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Wilson, Anne
   8. Alcock, R., brick layer
 10. Orr, John, pattern maker
 12. Moore, W., clothes dealer
 14. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 16. Lawton, Henry, sawyer
 18. Tierney, Ellen
 20. Vacant
 22. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 24. Dickson, W. G., labourer
 26. Collins, Robt., labourer (Catherine in 1907)
 28. Newburn, T., postman
 30. Moore, R., blacksmith
 32. Robinson, Mary
 34. Vacant
 36. Donaldson, J., labourer
 38. Mannagh, Wm., coachman
..........Genoa Street intersects
 40. Buchannan, D., traveller
 42. Wasson, Andrew, draper
 44. Buchanan, Mrs.
 46. Magee, James, clerk
 48. Dunbar, R., linen packer
 50. McKee, D., carter
 52. Gateway
 54. Taylor, J., tram conductor
 56. Black, J., tram conductor
 58. Vacant
 60. Todd, David, labourer
 62. Bloomer, James
 64. Davis, H., fireman (Henry, carter in 1907)
 66. Mateer, Jas., carpenter
 68. McKeown, Robt., mechanic
 70. Robinson, John, butcher
 72. McIlveen, G., fowl dealer
 74. Trainor, Catherine
 76. Armour, Geo., carter
 78. Watson, Joseph
 80. Vacant
 82. Boomer, Wm., clerk
 84. McChemie, T., mechanic
 86. Duncan, W., book finisher
 88. Grant, Edwd., rivetter
 90. Torbitt, E., pensioner
 92. Reid, Robert, porter
 94. Green, Joseph, cooper
96, 98. Vacant
100. Vacant
102. Holland, Jane
104. Kildea, C., dairy keeper
104. Johnston, Jas., grocer
106. Brown, Eliza
108. Whittle, J., mechanic
110. Winters, Mrs.
112. Mackwood, Robt., cutter
114. Gibson, Jas., painter
116. Finlay, Robt., mechanic
118. Price, Thos., checker
120. Dunlop, Martha

Turnley Street
East Bridge Street to Lagan Street

   5. County Borough of Belfast Oil Tanks
   7. Lawrie, David, Fire Brick, Sanitary, Pipe, Tile and Cement Yard
                              __________

   6. Pentland, Wm., horse dealer, stables
   4. Connolly, Patk., publican
..........Annette Street intersects
   2. Gilmore, Daniel, labourer
..........East Street intersects
       Lowry, T., coach builder

Twickenham Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. Moore, Mrs.
   3. McCormick, Mrs.
   5. McMeekin, David, baker
   7. Bruce, Margaret
   9. Murphy, Miss
 11. McMillan, Wm., missionary
 13. Lockhart, J., warehouseman
 15. Campbell, Mrs.
 17. Gavin, Miss
 19. Jackson, Miss
 21. Morton, John, accountant
 23. Hutchinson, Mrs. H.
 25. Murdock, Mrs.
 27. Firth, Wm., engineer
 29. Rimmer, Wm., compositor
 31. Robinson, A., brass finisher
 33. Donaldson, J., linen lapper
 35. Kirkland, T., seaman
 37. Clements, W. G., draper's assistant
 39. Simmonds, John
 41. McCreedy, John, saddler
 43. McAuley, Ellen
 45. Maxwell, Susan
 47. Wilson, David, grocer
                              __________

   2. Burnside, John, gas fitter
   4. Jardine, Wm., carter
   6. Nelson, S., cabinet maker
   8. Mowbray, Miss H.
 10. Matthews, Isaac, traveller
 12. Gordon, Mrs.
 14. Maguire, Mrs.
 16. Blakely, Miss
 18. Moore, S., despatch clerk
 20. Bennett, John, foreman printer
 22. Stewart, Mrs.
 24. White, Wm., chemist
 26. Valentine, Mrs.
 28. Tully, M., rent agent
 30. Browne, Miss
 32. Wilson, Mrs.
 34. Brown, S., carpet planner
 36. Cooksey, Ann Jane
 38. Scott, Miss M.
 40. Bell, Mrs.
 42. Armstrong, W. G., rent agent
 44. Meehan, W. J., manager
 46. Magowan, Mrs.
 48. O'Rielly, J. C., mechanic (O'Reilly)
 50. Wallace, John, plumber

Tyne Street
Percy Street to Morpeth Street

   1. McClure, J., bread server
   3. Smyth, Isaac, plater
   5. Boston, Eliza
   7. King, Joseph, labourer
   9. Clyde, William, carter
 11. Chambers, Eliza
 13. McGrath, F., brass moulder
..........Carlow Street intersects
 15. Smyth, Jane
 17. Henry, G., labourer
 19. McCarthy, Chas., architect
 21. Bannister, Eliza
 23. Coey, Wm., labourer
 27. Davis, Andrew
 29. Taylor, Sarah
 31. Thompson, J., car driver
 33. Galloway, R., time keeper
 35. Neilly, W. J., brick layer
 37. Bell, E. J., labourer
 39. Shane, John, labourer
 41. McDowell, John, labourer
 43. Armstrong, P., boot maker
                             __________

   2. Kirkpatrick, T., tailor
   4. Evans, Joseph, painter
   6. Templeton, Robt., car owner
8, 10. Kennedy, A., coal merchant
 12. Allen, James, labourer
 14. McGrath, Alex., tailor
..........Carlow Street intersects
 16. McKnight, W., blacksmith
 18. McGregor, W. J., labourer
 20. Ferris, Alex., labourer
 22. McKee, John, labourer
 24. McCurney, W. J., clerk
 26. Blacker, S., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Steenson, J., file grinder
 32. McMenemy, Rosetta
 34. Moreland, Mrs.
 36. Nesbitt, David, carter
 38. Hewton, Annie, weaver

Tyrone Street
Stanhope Street to Hanover Street

   1. Side door
   3. Long, Miss
   5. Bingham, Mrs.
   7. Bullock, L., meter inspector
   9. McKenna, Jos., cellar man
 11. Hopkins, J., coachman
 13. Burns, Wm., labourer
 15. Killen, M., storeman
 17. McGreevey, Mrs.
 19. Magill, Margaret
 21. Robb, Margaret
 23. Johnston, Wm., carpenter
 25. Farrally, R., compositor
 27. Hoey, James, driller
 29. Macauley, Wm., van man
 31. Kelly, Miss
 33. Hughes, Mrs.
 35. McGowan, Jos., packer
 37. Pierce, J., machine man
 39. Collins, Miss
 41. Adams, J., labourer
 43. Gordon, Thos., labourer
 45. Maguire, S., ladies' nurse
 47. Vacant
 49. McCallan, Andw., painter
 51. Edmund, Henry, seaman
 53. Wilson, T., coachman
 55. White, John, driller
 57. McSweeney, Hariet
 59. Hart, Wm., van driver
 61. Carlin, Lizzie
 63. Compton, W. J., smith
 65. Side door
                              __________

   4. Nolan, A., pensioner
   6. Burns, F., pork cutter
   8. Doherty, W. H., painter
 10. McCleery, J.
 12. Ewing, Jas., glass painter
 14. McMillan, S., carter
 16. Redfern, Agnes
 18. McConvey, A., tailor
 20. MacAlinder, Sarah
 22. McKeating, E., cooper
 24. Tierney, P., plasterer
 26. Forrest, John, carter
 28. McCartney, J., carpenter
 30. Hanna, Mrs. (Matthew, rivetter in 1907)
 32. Johnston, W. J., weaver
 34. Alexander, John, plasterer
 36. Duffy, Felix, tailor
 38. Mallon, Mrs.
 40. McKnight, Jos., miller
 42. Dickson, Wm., sailor
 44. Stars, Mrs.
 46. Boyd, John, file cutter
 48. Connolly, Chas., driver
 50. Leonard, J., joiner
 52. Hamilton, Maria
 54. Burns, John, postman
 56. Smith, John, grocer
 58. Birney, John, fireman
 60. Harroway, W., french polisher
 62. Peacock, Mrs.

Ulster Chambers

see 58 Waring Street

Ulster Street
Victoria Street to Customhouse Square

                   Scottish Amicable Buildings
   2. Hurley, Fred., commission agent
       Refuge Assurance Co. Ltd. - Robert Holdsworth, superintendent
       Harper, Hans, tea agent
       Feeney, James, tea agent
       Maguinness, J., tea agent
       Belfast English Association
   2. McGarry, John, agent J. & T. Usher, Park Brewery, Edinburgh, and P. & H. Egan, Tullamore
   4. Kosmack, M. & Co., grain and flour importers, Glasgow, Liverpool and Dublin; Agent, A. A. Stewart
   "   Maxton, J., consulting engineer & naval architect; res., The Elms, Strandtown

Ulsterdale Street
off Bloomfield Avenue

   1. Thompson, John, labourer
   3. Teuton, J., spinning master
   5. Gaw, Mrs. (Robert, joiner in 1907)
   7. Stewart, J., baker
   9. Forsythe, Robt., foreman
 11. Eccels, W. J., fitter
 13. Cross, Wm., shipwright
 15. Hedley, P. H., carpenter
 17. Rutherford, J., labourer
 19. Cavanagh, M.
 21. Gilmore, Jos., traveller
 23. Duff, James, linen dresser
 25. Mathers, Mrs.
 27. Longridge, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Guthrie, John, labourer
   6. Lindsay, Wm.
   8. Patton, Robt., rivetter
10 to 18. Vacant
 20. Bothwell, T. H., rivetter
 22. Hollywood, D., builder

Ulsterville Avenue
off Lisburn Road

                             [right hand side]
   3. McKinnon, Mrs.
   5. Brindley, J. T., commission agent
   7. Stafford, B.
   9. Drysdale, Jas., minister of Catholic Apostolic Church, Cromwell Road
 11. Tinsley, Mrs.
 13. Vacant
 15. Rodden, W., Irish secretary N.S.P.C.C., sec. Cavehill and Whitewell Tramway Co., Belfast and Ligoniel Tramway Co., Sydenham District Belfast Tramway Co.
 17. Dobbin, Mrs.
   "   Jenkins, W. Norman
 19. Price, W. G., Mus. Doc.
 21. Allen, Wm., merchant
 23. Shaw, W. J., commission agent
 25. Vacant
 27. Wharton, Mrs.
 29. Haig, J. F.
 31. Vacant
 33. Wilson, John, builder
 35. Dawson, Robt. W., builder
 43. Boyd, Mrs. Ellen
 45. Wright, Mrs.
 47. Williamson, John, of Williamson Bros. Ltd., Royal Avenue
59 to 67. Vacant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
 52. Haslett, J. W. (of J. & J. Haslett, North Street) (Mrs. John in 1907)
 54. Pinion, Jas., manager of Belfast and County Down Railway
 56. Matthews, Mrs. Martha
 58. Ferris, Mrs. James C.
 60. Merrick, A. Stewart, M.D.
 62. Lynas, Mrs.
..........Side Street intersects
 44. Millin, Mrs.
   "   Millin, Adam (of Millin & Co. Ltd.)
   "   Millin, S. Shannon, Barrister-at-Law
 46. Woods, Alexander
 48. Robb, Harford M.
 50. Neill, James
52a. Quigley, Miss

Ulsterville Gardens
off Ulsterville Avenue

   1. Millar, Mrs.
   3. Patterson, D. M., I.T. Lea
   5. Beggs, Jane
   7. Vacant
   9. Woods, Robt. S., draper
 11. Stanfield, Jas., clerk
 13. McCullough, Mrs.
 15. Mercer, Jas., warehouseman
 17. Crozier, Mrs.
19 to 23. Vacant
 25. Todd, John, rate collector
 27. Robinson, R., cabinet maker
29 to 33. Vacant
 35. Adams, Mrs.
37 to 45. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Swann, Robt. D., clerk
   4. Irvine, C. J., insurance agent (Irwin in 1907)
   6. Reid, Wm., traveller
   8. Brodgen, Mrs.
 10. Donnan, Hugh, salesman
12, 14. Vacant

Ulsterville Place
off Ulsterville Avenue

   1. Wilson, T. W., principal of Christ Church Schools
3, 5. Vacant
   7. McKelvey, Mrs.
   9. Hermon, Mrs. Eliza
 11. Macnamara, S., manager

Ulverston Street
off Matchett Street

1, 3. Thompson, David, grocer
   5. Thompson, W. J., smith
   7. McClure, Wm. J., engineer
   9. Tatford, R., red leader
 11. Brown, D., musician
 13. Barrow, A.
 15. Curry, James
 17. Moore, Mrs.
 19. Curran, Francis
 21. Stevenson, Bella
 23. Kelly, John, salesman
 25. Barnes, Fras., joiner
 27. McMeekin, Mary
 29. Pillow, John, labourer
 31. McIlwaine, Chas., carpenter
                               __________

   2. McGee, Edward, labourer
   4. McNulty, Hugh, labourer
   6. Kirke, Alexander
   8. Mills, John
 10. Cochrane, W. H., labourer
 12. Lewis, S.
 14. Frizzell, A., shoe maker
 16. Talbot, Mrs. J. M.
 18. Harrison, Mrs.
 20. Stevenson, Wm.
 22. Irvine, R., labourer
 24. McKeown, Mrs.
 26. Kerr, Harry
 28. Vacant
 30. Ash, Henry, labourer
 32. McCallion, Robt., labourer
 34. Macauley, J., fitter

Union Place
Lancaster Street to Little George's Street

a number of small houses

Union Street
Donegall Street to North Street

   1. Side door
   3. O'Kelly, A., commission agent
   "   Harper, Wm., carpenter
   5. Watson, W. J., plumber
   7. White, Alex., plumber
   9. Blackstock, D., newsagent
 11. Morton, T. D., cutler
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Collins, John, tailor
       King, Fredk., & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of Edwards' Desiccated soup and preserved potato. etc.
       Kennedy & Morrison, mill & railway furnishers, oil and boxwood merchants
 65. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
 67. Holland, Margaret
 69. O'Neill, Mrs.
 71. Ferris, S., refreshment rooms
 73. Lavery, C., basket maker
 75. Vacant
 77. Hamilton, F., pipe maker
 79. Kerr, Edw., labourer
81, 83. Rogers, E., pawn broker
                                __________

       Houses in course of erection
       Hueston, W. J., wholesale boot & shoe factor
..........Little Donegall Street intersects
       Watson, Robert, & Co., wire spring mattress works
78, 80. Smith & Co., provision merchants
82, 84. Magee, E., shoeing forge
 86. Potts & Houston (back entrance)
88 to 92. Hamilton, Jane
 94. Side door

Uniondale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

       Vacant ground
   7. Hadden, William
   9. Atcheson, W. J., tenter
 11. Leeman, Wm., painter
 13. Boyd, Lewis
 15. Baxter, R. J., clerk
 17. Howard, Arthur, shipwright
 19. McFadden, Jas., cooper
 21. Pearce, John
 23. McKelvey, J., mechanic
 25. Kerr, James
       Ravenscroft National School
                              __________

   2. Shaw, James, tailor
   4. Thompson, S., labourer
   6. Beattie, Alex., machinist
   8. Hamilton, J., carpenter
 10. Moore, J., boot maker
 12. Chandler, E., gardener
 14. Vacant
 16. Guthrie, P., labourer
 18. Hicks, Mary
 20. Peden, Mrs.
 22. Wilkinson, Thomas
 24. Walker, Wm., labourer
 26. Rainey, S., grocer

Unity Street
Carrick Hill to Hanover Street

   1. Daly, Patk., labourer
   3. Dologhan, P., bar man
   5. McKendry, C., pork cutter
   7. Loughran, Henry, butcher
   9. Cameron, D., coach builder
 11. Cole, Mrs.
 13. Orr, John, seaman
 21. Farelly, R., saw maker
 23. McCann, D., printer
 25. McSourley, R., newsagent
 27. Stewart, H., oil manufacturer
 29. Hoctor, Wm., carpenter
 31. McFall, John, labourer (Elizabeth in 1907)
 33. Vacant
 35. McAleese, A., sergt. R.I.C.
..........Stanhope Street intersects
 37. Welsh, Mary
 39. Kane, John, seaman
 41. Stinson, Mrs.
 43. Doran, D., car driver
 45. Steenson, P., labourer
 47. Kelly, Jas., labourer
 49. Kelly, Ellen
 51. Gregan, John, dealer
 53. Willis, Jas., labourer
 55. Magill, Mrs.
 57. Magee, Elizabeth
 59. McKeown, P., soldier
 61. Vacant
 63. Curry, Elizabeth
 65. Tierney, James, fireman
 67. Crothers, Mrs.
 69. Hamill, Henry, joiner
 71. Muldoon, Wm.
 73. Thorpe, James, labourer
 75. Henry, H., labourer
 77. Rice, Wm., labourer
 79. McClarnon, P., labourer
 81. Savage, Elizabeth (@ 83 in 1907)
 83. Fearon, Kate
 85. Vacant
 87. McGreevy, Rebecca
 89. Russell, Wm., wire worker
 91. Vacant
 93. McDowell, Mrs.
 95. Connell, Mary
 97. Mitchell, R., platers' helper
                                __________

   2. Wilson, J., french polisher
   4. Pinkey, Thos., plumber, etc.
   6. White, George, plumber
   8. Fitzpatrick, M., carrier
 10. Campion, P., upholsterer
 12. O'Neill, B., hall manager
 14. McCusker, Hugh
 16. O'Connor, Jas., publican
 18. O'Hagan, J. J., salesman (Mrs. in 1907)
       Trinity Church - Rev. J. F. Clarke, rector; Rev. F. McNiece, curate
       Trinity Church National Schools - Principals, J. G. J. Burrows, male; Miss Wilson, female
 22. Dean, H., plasterer
 24. Mullan, J., compositor
 26. Morton, Saml., fitter
 28. Gilmore, James
 30. Magee, W., sexton Trinity Church
 32. Johnston, Wm., mate
 34. Wilson, C. H., pawn broker
 36. Gilmore, Mrs.
..........Stanhope Street intersects
 38. Vacant
 40. Vint, Wm., & Sons, preserve manufacturers
 42. Vacant
 44. Caves, J.
 46. Connell, Alfred, soldier
 48. Heslop, Jos., baker
 50. Short, G., naval pensioner
 52. Campbell, H., labourer
 54. Stewart, J., labourer
 56. Mullen, John, tailor
 58. McGrory, M. F., plumber
 60. Creighton, P., reader
 62. Maloney, Margaret
 64. Hurst, Jas., smith
 66. Kiney, Lawrence, plasterer
 68. Gibson, Alex., sailor
 70. Harper, P., belt maker
 72. McNally, J., crane driver
 74. Monaghan, J., coach painter

University Avenue
Botanic Avenue to Ormeau Road

       New houses in course of erection
                                  Killane
       Austin, Martha A.
 65. Brown, F. W., traveller
 67. Stewart, J., commission agent
 69. Olley, Robt., bookkeeper
 71. Thompson, Elizabeth
 73. Laverty, Mrs.
 75. Bruce, E.
 77. Robinson, James, builder
 79. Vacant
 81. Mogey, A., stationers' assistant
 83. Smith, John, ironmonger
 85. Gillespie, James, assistant manager (Mrs. Elizabeth in 1907)
 87. Bell, Robert, clerk
89, 91. Vacant
 93. Carvill, Jos., manager
 95. Williams, Elizabeth
 97. Neill, T., commission agent
 99. Thompson, J. H., bookkeeper
101, 103. Vacant
105. Campbell, Jos., stationer
107. McIlwrath, Agnes
109. Vacant
111. Wilson, W. J., manager
113 to 117. Vacant
119. Gracey, Edwin, clerk (Edmund, clerk in 1907)
121, 123. Vacant
125. Phoenix, G., warehouseman
127. Rowan, Mrs.
129. Gallaher, Mrs., dress maker
131. Maghey, A., manager
133. Kelly, John, G.P.O.
135. Tumath, C., manager
137. Simmons, Dupre, school teacher
139. Anderson, Mary
141, 143. Vacant
        Side entrance to H. & J. Martin's Ltd., yard
                               __________

       Vacant ground
 26. Wilson, Thomas
 28. Ballie, Wm. T.
 30. Vacant
 32. Davison, Wm. H., accountant
                               Montrose
 34. Sumner, John, art master
 36. Forsythe, J., bookkeeper
 38. Moss, David, mechanic
 40. Rodgers, J., B.A. school master
 42. Forbes, Jas., bookkeeper
                                 Tavira
 44. Mackey, Mrs.
 46. Phillips, Mary
 48. Duffin, Frank, foreman bleacher
 50. Twadell, Wm., draper (Twaddell in 1907)
       Vacant ground
 56. Weir, Mary
 58. Dixon, Jas., evangelist
 60. Adams, T., commission agent
 62. Lyttle, S., bookkeeper
       Vacant ground
 82. Vacant
 84. Finlay, Jas., carpenter
       Timber Yard, H. & J. Martin Ltd.
..........Fitzroy Villas intersect
142. McCluney, W., gas stoker
144. Rice, R. J., postman
146. Scott, W. J., printer
148. Ball, Saml., carrier
150. Musgrave, Jane
152. Grimshaw, C.
154. Menielly, T., tile setter
156. Ross, W. J., cabinet maker
158. King, Samuel
160. Gowan, A.
162, 164. Vacant
166. Seeton, Annie
168. Mason, William
170. Mahaffey, Miss Ellen
172, 174, 176. Holmes, John & Co., mineral water manufacturers

University Road
Dublin Road to Malone Road

                             [right hand side]
       Moravian Church - Rev. H. P. Mumford, minister res., 72 University Street
   1. Morrow, Miss
3, 5. Johnson, R., horse dealer
..........Chaplin Street intersects
                          Fountainville Terrace
   7. Lawrie, David
   9. Halliday, Mrs.
 11. Vacant
                         Fountainville Cottage
       Herdman, James
..........Fountainville Avenue intersects
       University Road Methodist Church - Rev. Chas. Inwood; res., 33 College Gardens
                          Crescent Terrace
 23. Imrie, Mrs.
 25. Todd, Francis
 27. Megahy, J., baker, etc.
 29. Todd, W., The Crescent tea house
 31. Grattan & Co. Ltd. (branch) apothecaries chemists & aerated water manufacturers - Wm. Macartney, manager
..........Claremont Street intersects
                          Prospect Terrace
 33. Bussell, Mrs.
 35. Doran, John, J.P.
 37. Nightingale Nursing Home - Matron, Miss Ormerod
 39. Vacant
 41. Dickson, John, clerk
 43. Neill, John
 45. Menzies, Mrs.
 47. Foreman, Mrs.
49, 51. Vacant
..........Camden Street intersects
                             Botanic View
53, 55. Vacant
 57. Doran, J. A., J.P.
 59. Wales, Ernest, M.D.
 61. Henry, Mrs.
 63. Wardell, Miss
 65. Craig, Miss
 67. Black, D. A.
 69. Adams, Mrs.
..........Fitzwilliam Street intersects
                        Fitzwilliam Place
 71. Weir, F., mineral water manufacturer
 73. Kamcke, J. T., merchant
 75. Mitchell, Alexander
                            Queen's Elms
 77. MacLaine, Alex., J.P.
 79. McNaughton, Norman
 81. Purdon, Mrs.
 83. Connor, Chas. C., J.P.
 85. McBride, Miss
 87. Carr, Miss
 89. Gaffikin, Miss
..........Elmwood Avenue intersects
       Elmwood Presbyterian Church
       Elmwood Manse - Rev. David Purves, M.A.
                        University Terrace
   3. Vacant
   4. Cosby, Miss S.
   5. Ross, Rev., E. F. V., curate of St. Andrew's
   6. Patrick, Mrs.
 91. Hodge Bros., provision merchants
 93. Botanic Gardens Postal & Telegraph Office - W. D. Lee, sub-postmaster
 95. Graham, James (The Misses in 1907)
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
2, 4. Victoria College (private entrance) - Mrs. Byers, principal
..........Lower Crescent intersects
       The Crescent Presbyterian Church and Lecture Hall - Rev. John McIlveen, minister; res., Elmwood Avenue
..........Upper Crescent intersects
                                Elmville
 28. McMurtry, Rev. D. H., M.A., of Castleblaney Presbyterian Church
30, 32. Vacant
                               Kilbright
34, 36. Allen, J. W., grocer and publican
36. Allen, J. W., fruit, etc.
..........Mount Charles intersects
 38. Fullerton, A., M.D., surgeon
 40. Colville, James, M.D.
..........University Street intersects
                            William's Place
 42. McClatchey, Samuel
 44. Arnold, Rose
 46. Fawcett, Mrs.
 48. Johnston, F. C., coach builder
..........University Square intersects
       Queen's College - Rev. Thomas Hamilton, D.D., LL.D., President; Professor John Purser, LL.D., registrar
       Botanic Gardens Park - Chas. McKimm, curator; John Dodds, ranger

University Square
University Road to Botanic Avenue

   1. Vacant
   2. Bowden, W. J., D.D.S., L.D.S.
   3. Vacant
   4. Woodside, Miss
   5. Greenhill, Wm. (of Greenhill Bros., High Street)
   6. Mackenzie, W., F.R.C.S.E.
   7. Oulton, Miss
   8. Hughes, Mrs.
   9. Russell, J. W., chief accountant Ulster Bank
 10. Cuming, A., tea and wine merchant
 11. Gaffikin, Samuel
 12. McBride, Wm. D.
 13. Meyer, R., chief clerk Belfast Corporation
 14. Andrews, Mrs.
 15. Lowenthal, John
 16. Russell, W., jun., salesman
 17. McKean, W., partner in the Co. Down Weaving Co.
 18. Vacant
 19. Busby, Rev. S. E., LL.D., T.C.D., rector of St. Andrew's Parish, Dean (I.C.) Queen's College, chaplain to Belfast Union Workhouse and member of Senate, University of Dublin.
 20. Smyth, B., B.A., M.B., surgeon
 21. Coulter, George B.
 22. Duffin, Adam
 23. Andrew, John J., L.D.S.R.C.S., England, dental surgeon
 24. Blackwood, Jas. T., J.P., managing director Ulster Banking Co. Ltd.
 25. Bellis, J. H. (Messrs. J. H. & G. Bellis, Braidriver Works, Ballymena)
 26. Ulster Academy of Music - Principal, F. Koeller, D.Mus. Oxon.
 27. Morgan, Elizabeth
 28. Darley, Rev. W. S., M.A., Inspector of Religious Education, Church of Ireland
 29. Koeller, Dr. F.
 30. Coates, W. T., J.P. (Mrs. in 1907)
       Students' Union - President, O. M. Prager, M.B.; secs., C. W. L. Alexander, J. D. Buchanan; treas., Wm. Phillips, B.A.

University Square Mews
University Street to Botanic Avenue

   1. Back entrance
   2. Cowan, James, cab and car owner
       Cochrane, Wm., carpenter & builder

University Street
University Road to Ormeau Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Sargent, Alfred S/. of Belfast Business College
   3. Cairns, J., cabinet maker
..........University Square Mews intersects
   5. Rea, Dr.
   7. Grydon, Sarah
   9. Vacant
 11. McCauley, Mrs.
 13. Trimble, John
 15. Trotter, Thos., posting establishment
 17. Harvey, Elizabeth
 19. Vacant
 21. Armour, Eliza
 23. Vacant
 25. Hodgson, Misses
 27. Owens, Mrs.
 29. Millar, H. W., store keeper
 33. Ferris, R., coach painter
 35. Davis, Mrs., registry office
 37. Bryson, Mrs.
 39. Vacant
 41. Martin, H., stationer (John R., agent in 1907)
 43. Galloway, P., traffic agent
 45. Steele, Miss
 47. Harvey, R., bookkeeper
 49. O'Neill, J. B., office manager "Ulster Echo"
 51. McGee, S. M., manager
                           __________

                      Beaconsfield Terrace
 53. Millar, John, draper
 55. Weir, Miss
 57. Vacant
 59. Freeman, S., dress maker
 61. Cowan, R., posting establishment
 63. Side door
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
 65. Beck, Mary
                          Princess Gardens
 67. McCombe, R., supt. inland revenue
 69. Ladies' School - Miss Hunter
 71. Bryce, A., seed merchant
 73. Gabbey, Wm., builder, etc.
 75. Haslett, Sir. J. H., J.P., M.P. (Miss in 1907)
       Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church - Rev. Wm. Colquhoun, 29 Wellington Park; Jas. Dick, church officer; res., rere of church
..........Caledonia Street intersects
                          Fitzroy Terrace
 81. Vacant
 83. Wallace, A., linen merchant
   "   Vacant
 87. Johnston, Rev. R. Crawford, D.D., Methodist Minister, supt. of Belfast Central Mission; head quarters, Grosvenor Hall, College Street South
 93. Gowdy, Susan
 95. Vacant
 97. Boden, Mrs.
 99. Kernaghan, J., bookkeeper (Mrs. in 1907)
101. Graham, Mrs.
103. Vacant
105. Watters, Thos., commercial traveller (Mrs. in 1907)
107. Henry, Samuel D., agent
                         Ravensdale Terrace
109. Vacant
111. Cotter, Maggie
113, 115. Vacant
117. Gabbey, Wm., junior, builder & contractor
..........Sandhurst Road intersects
                            Somerset House
119. Park, Rev. William
                               Ravensdale
121. McComb, Thos. H., grain merchant
                          Somerset Terrace
123. Love, D., superintendent
125. Deans, A., rectifying distiller
127. Robb, Mrs.
129. Vacant
131. McFarland, Rev. George, Presbyterian Mission Office, May Street
133. Jackson, Margaret
135. Motherwell, D., manager
137. Vacant
        Vacant ground
                            Brook Crescent
145. Moore, A., commission agent
147. Vacant
149. Savage, Miss
151. Millar, Winford, tea merchant
153. Shaw, Mrs.
155. McCracken, J., boot and shoe manufacturer
157. Gilmore, Robert
        Vacant ground
                              Albert View
163. Brown, F., commercial traveller
165. Ball, J. E., hardware merchant
167. Gateway
                           Harlesden House
169. Burden, Miss E.
171. Scott, James
173. Skillen, H., warehouseman
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                            Belvoir Terrace
   2. Bolton, Margaret
   4. Vacant
   6. Lee, Isaac, merchant
   8. Pettigrew, Rev. S.
 10. Appleby, A., Civil Service
 12. Cinnamond, Miss, artist
 14. Vacant
 16. Murtagh, Miss
 18. Cross, Jane
 20. Searson, Jno., engineer
 22. Cowan, Mrs.
24 to 28. Vacant
 30. Moore, Mrs.
 32. Young, Miss
 34. Harris, Isabella
 36. Rawson, Robert
 38. Hunter, Miss
 40. Forbes, Mrs.
 42. Darragh, D., bookkeeper
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
                             The Olives
 44. Gibson, Miss
                        Holborn Terrace
 46. Fawcett, Mrs.
   "   Morell, H., D.I., R.I.C.
 48. Adamson, Mrs.
 50. Calcutt, Mrs.
 52. Bell, Mrs. S. H.
   "   Bateman, Rev. C. A., M.A.
 54. Thompson, Miss
 56. Robb, Alex., cashier
 58. Patterson, Ellen
                         Fitzroy Crescent
 60. Vacant
 62. Haslett, Miss
 64. Hunter, Miss
 66. McFarland, Miss
68, 70. Vacant
 72. Vance, R., chartered accountant
 74. Gamble, Mrs.
..........Eblana Street intersects
       Post Office pillar box
 76. Mumford, Rev. H. P., Moravian Church
 78. McCarten, J., ironmonger
 80. Bruntz, Miss
 82. Fraser, Miss
 84. Morrison, Mrs.
..........Lawrence Street intersects
                         Livingstone Terrace
 86. Crawford, James
 88. Brown, Mrs.
 90. Moore, Mrs.
 92. Hamilton, Mrs.
..........Eblana Street intersects
                       Marlborough Terrace
 94. McConnell, F.
                               Rosenheim
 96. McClinton, John, seed merchant
 98. Side entrance
100. The Manse - Rev. James Dewar, M.A., minister of Donegall Pass Presbyterian Church
..........Canterbury Street intersects
102. All Saints' Church - Rev. Mr. Cook; res., 31 Rugby Avenue; Rev. C. A. Bateman, M.A.; res., 52 University Street; sexton, R. Harris, 14 Magdala Street
..........Westminster Street intersects
104. Berry Street Presbyterian Manse - Minister, Rev. J. D. Crawford, D.D.
106. Corry, Robert, builders & contractor
        All Saints' National Schools - Jas. Rodgers, B.A., principal
110. Megarry, C. (of J. Young & Co.), furniture remover
112. Jackson, T., linen business
114. Ward, Geo., engineer
116. Webster, W., officer customs
118. Bowman, W. J., coal merchant
120. Harrison, T., pawn broker
122. Stinson, J., gas worker
124. Barber, Miss (Barbour, Miss in 1907)
126. Harrison, Hugh, joiner
128, 130. McBride, Thos., grocer & provision merchant
132 to 142. In course of erection
144. McCurdy, J., builder, etc., Res., Park Lodge, Oldpark Road

Upper Riga Street
off Tennant Street

   1. McKibbin, H., grocer (side door)
   3. Breen, M., spirit grocer (side door)
                               __________

   2. Larmour, W. J., grocer (side door)

Upton Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Service, John, iron moulder
   3. Purcell, Mrs.
   5. Vacant
   7. Donnelly, Mrs.
   9. Hanna, J., plater's helper
 11. Webb, Mrs. (Mary Ann in 1907)
 13. Gaynor, Thos., labourer
 15. Graham, R., painter
 17. Rodgers, Miss
 19. Magee, D., glass beveller
 21. O'Hara, T., plasterer
 23. McAfee, N., tailor
 25. Ward, Nicholas
 27. McNally, Peter, tailor
..........Park Street intersects
 29. Hughes, Patk., fruiterer
 31. McCourt, H., labourer
 33. Kane, Alex., printer
 35. McCready, Miss
 37. Magee, Mary (Ptk., compositor in 1907)
 39. Connolly, John, bar man
 41. McKeown, J.
 43. Edwards, John, labourer
 45. Largey, T., labourer
 47. McCaulay, J., compositor
                            __________

   2. Diamond, Wm., ticket writer
   4. Hayes, Jos., rivetter
   6. McClarnon, Mrs.
   8. Tumelty, Chas., tailor
 10. Graham, R., joiner
 12. Corr, P., hotel porter
 14. Quaile, A., linen finisher
 16. Kelly, M.
 18. Kearns, T. P., foreman
 20. Frame, James, joiner
 22. Cunningham, F., labourer
 24. McKernan, Jas., boot maker
 26. McDermott, Annie
 28. Dool, Mary
..........Park Street intersects
 30. McKearney, J., leather cutter
 32. Wilson, John, compositor
 34. Cassidy, Mary
 36. Harty, D., upholsterer
 38. McNeill, John, van driver
 40. Bell, T., packing case maker
 42. McKenna, R., french polisher (Mrs. in 1907)
 44. Redmond, John, cork cutter
 46. Harrington, Jane
 48. O'Kane, Patk., boot maker

Urney Street
off Shankill Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Mercer, Jane
   3. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
   5. Russell, John, carpenter
   7. Hanley, Mrs.
   9. Niblock, Sarah (Mrs. in 1907)
 11. Cummings, Miss
 13. Best, Geo., hair dresser
 15. Anderson, Mrs.
 17. Earley, Andw., labourer
 19. Sayers, Joseph, slater
 21. Martin, Thos., labourer
 23. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 25. Brown, John, labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 27. Brown, J., spindle turner
 29. Campbell, Sarah Jane
 31. Thompson, J., spindle turner
 33. McNeill, Sarah
 35. Miller, W. J., labourer
 37. Clarke, Ann, grocer
 39. Turner, Susan
 41. Spence, Harriett
 43. McBride, A., labourer
 45. McCullough, J., flax dresser
 47. Scott, Alex., labourer
 49. Reid, Alex., labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. McGlade, H., labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Greenfield, Wm., labourer
 59. Vacant
 61. Straghan, J., labourer
 63. Stewart, Ellen
 65. Lynas, W., brick layer
 67. McIldoon, Jas., mechanic
 69. Mills, David, tinsmith
 71. Brown, Sarah
 73. Wright, Mrs.
 75. Sinclair, Alex., baker
 77. McBride, T., iron turner
 79. Blackadder, Mrs.
 81. Vacant
 83. McCrory, Mrs.
 85. Vacant
 87. Martin, Mrs.
 89. Scott, Mrs.
 91. Vacant
 93. Cassidy, Allen
 95. Hill, Mrs.
 97. Moore, Mrs.
 99. Cairns, Wm., labourer
101, 103. Abernethy, R., grocer
..........Nixon Street intersects
109, 111. McNamee, P., publican
113. Nelson, J., brass finisher
115. Elwood, Mary
117. McDowell, Mary Ann
119. Simpson, Jane
121. Blake, Miss
123 to 129. Vacant
131. Dornan, Wm., carter
133 to 137. Vacant
139. Brown, Jas., labourer
141. Morrison, Jas., driller
143, 145. Vacant
147. Ballard, J., labourer
149, 151. Vacant
153. Cunningham, C., moulder
155. Little, John
157. McMullan, J., carpenter
159. Williamson, R., hackle setter
161, 163. Vacant
165. Malcolm, H., labourer
167. Smith, Hugh, carter
169. McAllister, J., flax dresser
171. Collins, Mrs.
173. Addis, Mrs.
175. Smith, George
177. Holly, Mrs.
179. McClelland, Miss
181. McCloud, John, labourer
183. Fullerton, J., labourer
185. Thompson, J., flax dresser
187. McClelland, Margaret, grocer
189. Duggan, Maria
191. Rodgers, C., labourer
193. Thompson, S., labourer
195. Vacant
197. McCurdy, D., labourer
199. Ritchie, Mrs.
201. Vacant
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Moore, William
   4. Vacant
   6. Burns, Mrs.
   8. Morton, Sarah
 10. Dowling, Aggie
 12. Hamilton, Elizabeth
 14. Duke, Wm.
 16. McCartney, Wm., fitter
 18. Rainey, Margaret
20 to 26. Vacant
 28. Mann, Jas., hackler
 30. Barr, Robert, labourer
 32. Burns, Joseph
 34. McClelland, M., iron turner
 36. Smith, Mrs.
 38. Cairns, D., cabinet maker
 40. Fitzpatrick, F., labourer
 42. Semple, A., watchman
 44. Halliday, Jos., labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Donaldson, T., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Mattison, Ellen
54 to 60. Vacant
 62. Martin, John, driller
 64. Tweedie, Wm., labourer
 66. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 68. McCormick, W. J., labourer
 70. Watson, Wm., milkman
 72. Weir, Sarah
 74. Vacant
 76. Millar, John, labourer
 78. Vacant
 80. Lavery, Mary J., weaver
 82. McCullough, H., insurance
 84. McAreavey, H., carpenter
 86. Vacant
 88. McCallum, Wm., labourer
90, 92. Ferran, J., grocer
..........Nixon Street intersects
 94. Close, Jas., shop keeper
 96. Blayney, David, tailor
 98. Heaney, Margaret
100. Vacant
102. McIntyre, R., labourer
104. Spratt, Andw., labourer
106. Riddell, Robt., miller
108 to 120. Vacant
122. Bell, Richd., labourer
124 to 144. Vacant
146. Shanks, Ellis
148. Hayes, N., labourer
150. Stewart, Mary Jane
152. White, Mrs.
154. Hunter, Ann
156. Vacant
158. Cameron, S., flax dresser
160. Rodgers, T., labourer
162. Steel, Jas., flax dresser
164. Vacant
166. McIlroy, Ann (William in 1907)
168, 170. Vacant
172. Gateway
174. Brown, Geo., carter
176. Vacant
178. Higgins. Wm., labourer
180. Croft, T., labourer
182. Thompson, T., flax dresser

Urney Street Lower
from Ashmore Street to Cupar Street

   1. Clarke, J., flax dresser
   3. Corbett, J., iron finisher
   5. Mulholland, Mrs.
   7. Page, Alex., labourer
   9. McMordie, Margaret
 11. Duffy, Mary
 13. Walker, Sarah
 15. Scott, F., labourer
 17. Kelly, Theresa
 19. O'Neill, Mary
                                __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Smith, Annie
   8. Creighton, Annie
 10. Vacant
 12. Lily, Margaret
 14. Mannon, Thos., labourer
 16. Templeton, Mary Jane
 18. Mackie, John, painter
 20. Kerr, Robt., coalman
 22. McConnell, T., brick layer

Utility Street
off Donegall Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. Hutchinson, W. J., labourer
   3. Armstrong, W., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Grant, Robt., labourer
   9. Watson, Wm., labourer
 11. Pollock, Jas., packer
 13. Hastings, Wm., labourer
 15. McClure, T., labourer
 17. McKee, James, labourer
 19. McClure, T., labourer
 21. Davis, Miss Mary J.
 23. Aston, Mrs.
 25. McKnight, Mrs. E., smoother
 27. Walker, Wm., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Scott, Saml., labourer
 33. Black, Thos., labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Beattie, Mrs. Margaret
39, 41. Vacant
 43. McGarry, Mrs. Catherine
45 to 49. Byrne, J., spirit grocer
 51. Massey, Wm., labourer
 53. Reynolds, T., shoe maker
 55. Walker, Thos., labourer
 57. McConkey, Mrs.
 59. Little, Jas., labourer
 61. Patton, Saml., chair maker
 63. McKane, Thomas
 65. Cairns, Wm., labourer
 67. Patton, Mrs.
 69. Waters, Robt., labourer
 71. Deane, Thos., labourer
 73. McCully, Jno., labourer
 75. McNeill, Miss E., weaver
 77. Gordon, Geo., labourer
 79. Millar, Wm., labourer
 81. Patton, Thos., rougher
 83. Coulter, Saml., labourer
 85. Kane, Mrs. Elizabeth
 87. Dickie, Henry, labourer
 89. Hanna, Stewart, labourer
..........Mabel Street intersects
 91. Larmour, R., foreman
 93. Nutt, Thos., labourer
 95. Kells, Richd., labourer
 97. Magill, T., labourer
 99. Steel, Alex., plate layer
101. Rocks, Sarah
103. Heasley, Jno., labourer
105. Tolerton, T., labourer
107. Hamill, Mrs. Eliza
109. Patterson, Mrs.
111. Kernaghan, Mrs.
113. McCullough, D., labourer
115. Robinson, John, labourer
117. Cromie, Saml., labourer
119. Spence, Thos., labourer
121. Hamilton, W. J., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   8. Smyth, William, manager
 10. Anderson, John, porter
 12. Beattie, Thos., labourer
 14. Stewart, A., labourer
 16. Smyth, John, labourer
 18. Dunlop, Margaret
 20. Clayton, Ann Isabella
 22. Hart, Robt., labourer
 24. Carson, Jane, stitcher
 26. Nicholl, A., carpenter
 28. Nicholl, A., carter
 30. Reid, Eliza
 32. Kingsberry, H., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. McKittrick, Mrs. M. J.
 38. Vacant
 40. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
 42. Wilson, James, labourer
 44. Mulholland, Mrs. J., stone cutter
 46. Glenfield, Ed., labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Reid, Wm., labourer
52, 54. Gilliland, J., dairy keeper
 56. Peden, James, labourer
 58. May, Miss
60, 62. Maltman, W. J., waiter
 64. Skates, A., brass founder
 66. Beattie, Jno., labourer
 68. Dawson, R., flax dresser
 70. Cochrane, H., brick layer
 72. Irwin, Thos., labourer
 74. Hill, J. H., labourer
 76. Batsford, G. R., labourer
 78. Delaney, Jas., labourer
 80. Hollywood, E., engine driver
 82. Entry
 84. Boyd, Lizzie
 86. Conlon, Jas., labourer
 88. Colvin, Wm., butcher
 90. Wright, Miss Annie
 92. Crawford, T., labourer
 94. Gibbons, Jas., embosser (Mrs. Ellen in 1907)
 96. Dunwoody, R., labourer
 98. Jones, Wm., agent Royal Liver Friendly Society
100. McLean, John, labourer
102. Bell, Wm., grocer
104. Morrow, J., labourer
106. Walker, Israel, strapper
108. Hamilton, W. R., butler (Mrs. Susan in 1907)
110. Ferguson, Mrs. M., drawer
112. Wallace, W. J., labourer
114. Vacant
116. Bell, John, rivetter
118. Harkness, W., labourer
120. Wilson, Mrs. Ann
122. Ferguson, Thos., yardman (Mrs. in 1907)
124. Gelston, R., railway porter
126, 128. Hewitt, M., damask maker
130. Young, Mrs.
132. Moore, W. J., labourer
134. Pedan, R., labourer
136. Clelland, Thos., tailor
138. Hutchinson, Jos., labourer (Mrs. Susan in 1907)
140. Rodgers, Robt., coal man
142. Hewitt, Geo., sawyer
144. Young, F., labourer (Miss Minnie in 1907)
146. Millar, James, labourer
148. Forster, S., railway porter
150. Bingham, S., fireman
152. Hill, Robt., labourer (Mrs. Mary Jane in 1907)
154. McCully, T., stone sawyer
156. Gallagher, W., labourer
158. Rogan, Robert, baker
160. Boal, John, labourer
162. Rodgers, Robt., carter
164. Hubbert, Geo., hatter
166. Harvey, A. J., dairyman
168. Floyd, R., carter
170. Kinghan, Mrs. Sarah
172. Vacant
174. Linton, Isaac, compositor
176. Simpson, Miss
178. Harper, Jas., labourer

Valentine Street
Isabella Street to North Hill Street

   1. Milligan, Thos., labourer
   3. Jones, Mrs.
   5. Flack, Wm., painter
   7. Rodgers, John, labourer
   9. Davidson, Wm.
 11. Black, Mrs.
 13. Reid, Robt., rivetter
 15. Williamson, H., tenter
 17. Davidson, D., labourer
 19. McGeghan, Jas., labourer
 21. Wright, Jos., seaman
 23. Harland, Wm., labourer
 25. Horner, Wm., labourer
 27. Johnston, A., pork cutter
 29. Wright, Jas., labourer
 31. Johnston, H., sail maker
 33. Dool, W. J., oiler (Dool, W. J., labourer @ 40 in 1907)
 35. Bell, John, labourer
37, 41. Conlon, P., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. McClure, Miss
   4. Dickson, Robt., sailor
   6. Caddell, J. H., labourer
   8. Gardner, Geo., seaman
 10. Corry, Robert, carter
 12. Bowman, Geo., labourer
 14. Scott, Robt., labourer
 16. Miskimmon, J., labourer
 18. Leathem, Mrs.
 20. Harland, John, labourer
 22. Ferguson, Mrs.
 24. Johnston, Ellen
 26. Soutter, Mrs.
 28. Gass, William, labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 30. Harland, Jane
 32. Swan, Mrs.
 34. Carson, Mrs.
 36. White, Mrs.
 38. Creelman, Miss
 40. English, W. J., car driver

Vancouver Street
from Hopefield Avenue to Indiana Avenue

back entrance to Hopefield House

Varna Street
off Osman Street

   1. Crawford, Susan
   3. Rogers, P., flax dresser
   5. McGurk, Mary
   7. McKendry, P., soldier
   9. McCarthy, Jas., labourer
 11. McMorris, Chas., carter
 13. Vacant
 15. Gavan, Patrick, fireman
 17. Conley, James, carter
 19. Connolly, M., watchman
 21. Heaney, Jas., moulder
 23. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 25. White, Jas., shoe maker
 27. Smith, James, labourer
 29. Gormley, Patk., labourer
 31. Gaffikin, Mrs.
 33. Cormican, Henry, labourer
 35. Kearney, H., bottler
 37. McCurry, John, labourer
 39. Hamilton, Alex., carter
 41. Boyle, Edwd., labourer
                                __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Kane, Sarah
   6. Vacant
   8. Greeves, Patk., labourer
 10. McMenemy, Samuel, soldier
 12. McDonnell, Wm., carpenter
 14. Madden, Jas., carter
 16. McGurk, John, bar man
 18. Lavery, Geo., guard
 20. McVeigh, Thos., clerk
 22. McGarry, F., labourer
 24. McKnight, Mrs.
 26. Duffin, P., labourer
 28. McConville, T., labourer
 30. Brady, O., spirit grocer (side door)

Venice Street
Grosvenor Road to Genoa Street

   1. Clifford, James, painter (Eliza in 1907)
   3. Owens, John, checker
   5. Lyons, Wm., labourer
   7. Sloan, W. T., compositor
   9. Vacant
 11. Reid, Howell, labourer
 13. Smith, John, labourer (James in 1907)
 15. Ferguson, Wm., hair dresser
 17. Steele, Alex., carpenter
 19. Watson, T., yarn dresser
 21. Ross, Jackson, linen lapper
 23. Scott, Wm., stock keeper
 25. Jones, Robert
 27. Houston, Wm., butcher
 29. Marshall, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Graham, Samuel, draper
   4. Coleman, Thomas, porter
   6. McCabe, J., carter
   8. Harwood, G., labourer
 10. McKee, James, tenter
 12. Brown, Hugh
 14. Fitzsimmons, M. (Jas., chandler in 1907)
 16. Warwick, John, car man
 18. Davidson, Henry, carter
 20. Thompson, Essie
 22. Hilland, Patk.
 24. Peel, Jane
 26. Vacant
 28. Russell, Mary
 30. McKee, S., brass finisher
 32. Vacant

Ventry Lane
Ventry Street to Dublin Road

                              Eglantine Cottage
       Weir, Robert, R.I.C.
       McCurry, Isaac, builder

Ventry Street
Dublin Road to Great Victoria Street

   3. Lytle, Jane
   5. Jamison, D., coach builder
   7. Winnington, J., brass founder
   9. Weir, John, traveller
 11. McKeag, J., engine man
 13. Ferguson, Thos., butcher
                                __________

   2. Adams, Jas., traveller
   4. Smyth, A., foreman
   6. Wilson, Wm., iron turner

Vere Street
Cross Street to North Queen Street

1, 3. McMullan, J., spirit merchant
   5. Getty, Wm., carter
   7. Laing, Jas., painter
   9. Boyd, Miss
 11. Wilson, Alex., car driver
 13. Elliott, Saml., fireman
 15. Simpson, S., labourer
 17. Graham, Chas., rivetter
 19. McMinn, John, labourer
 21. McCormick, John, labourer
 23. Hyde, J. W., carter
 25. Moreland, John, labourer
 27. McCandliss, R. J., tenter
 29. Davidson, Wm., plater
 31. White, Benjamin, carter
 33. Wilson, Wm., car man
 35. Dallas, Hugh, carter
 37. Anderson, H., blacksmith
 39. Terry, John, labourer
 39. McMinn, John, smith
 41. Higgins, Wm., labourer
 43. Harris, Osborne
 45. Scott, Wm., labourer
 47. O'Neill, H., cooper
 49. Vacant
 51. McCann, Stephen, labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Bleakley, James
 57. Clinton, Hugh, rafter
 59. Russell, Wm., postman
 61. Holmes, G., labourer
 63. Brunton, Patk., labourer
 65. Coulihan, Mrs.
 67. Burns, Geo., labourer
 69. Crothers, J., iron moulder
 71. Kennedy, Oliver, sailor
 73. McKinley, Margaret
 75. Brown, Wm., labourer
 77. Love, John, labourer
 79. McCrystal, Mrs.
 81. Magee, M., labourer
 83. Deery, John, publican
                               __________

   2. Flannagan, Jas., labourer
   4. McCracken, Wm., labourer
   6. McGahon, R., ship blk maker
   8. McMullan, Mrs.
 10. McAllister, James
 12. Balshaw, Wm., sailor
 14. Vacant
 16. Hume, James, carter
 18. McGihon, Jane
 20. Williamson, H., labourer
 22. Gamble, John, labourer
 24. Agnew, H. J., labourer
 26. Davis, John, rigger
 28. Crumie, Stephen, butcher
 30. McBride, Alex., driller
 32. McCracken, Annie
 34. Johnston, David, carter
 36. Clarke, John, labourer
 38. Douglas, R. J., labourer
 40. Kindlan, Thos., publican
 42. Quirey, Mrs.
 44. Cosgrove, Thos., labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Ogle, Thomas, labourer
 50. McGarry, Annie, grocer
 52. Spence, Agnes
 54. Vacant
 56. McCann, John, boatman
 58. O'Neill, Patk., cooper
 60. Carroll, Mary Ann
 62. McGrady, John, labourer
 64. Doyle, Mary Ann, grocer
 66. Rosewarne, Martha
 68. McDonald, Alexander
 70. Doyle, J., labourer
 72. Smith, Mary
 74. Andrew, M., flax bundler
 76. Gallagher, J., labourer
 78. Butler, J., flax rougher
 80. Johnston, Jas., labourer

Verner Street
May Street to Stanfield Street

1, 3. Lavery, T., publican
..........Holmes Court intersects
   5. Hutton, Wm., carrier
7, 9. Vacant
 11. Meekin, Henry, carter
..........Balmer's Court intersects
 13. Moles, Wm., labourer
..........East Bridge Street intersects
       Cromac Square National School
39, 41. Magill, Wm., publican
..........Lagan Street intersects
 45. McIlkennon, J., hay dealer
 47. Dumigan, J., labourer
 49. Trainor, Mrs.
 51. McKeown, Mrs.
 53. Beatty, Thos., bottler
 55. Morgan, Patrick, grocer
 57. Hanna, R. J., barman
 59. Lavery, J., fowl butcher
 61. Gordon, E., carpenter
 63. McGarry, Eliza
 65. McCartan, John, labourer
 67. Mount, Chas., postman (Miss in 1907)
 69. Conlon, T., fowl butcher
 71. Ward, Patk., grocer
..........East Bridge Street intersects
                               __________

 26. Smith, P., grocer & provision
..........East Street intersects
 28. Byrne, Fras., carpenter
 30. Doyle, Jas., brick layer
 32. Killen, E., french polisher
 34. Smith, Patk., labourer
 36. Doherty, Miss
 38. Keating, G., broker
..........Lagan Street intersects
 42. Side door
 44. Ryan, J., upholsterer
 46. Brady, D., butcher
 48. Collins, Patk., labourer
 50. Connor, Mrs.
 52. Drake, John, labourer
54, 56. Gilmore, Jos., labourer
58, 60. Lavery, T., stabling yard
 62. McVeigh, Michael, labourer
 64. Gordon, W., coach painter
 66. Donnelly, Jos., dealer
 68. Saunders, James, painter
 70. Rooney, Wm., dealer

Vernon Street
Posnett Street to Havelock Street

                              [right hand side]
   1. McBriars, Miss
   3. Smylie, W., stone cutter
   5. Mooney, James, R.I.C.
   7. Sloan, F., bookkeeper (Mary R. in 1907)
   9. Adams, Mrs. (Mary J. in 1907)
 11. Hunniford, T. J., grocer
 13. Callender, Wm., foreman
 15. Grey, Mrs.
 17. Collins, S., joiner
 19. Speers, Mrs.
 21. Hewitt, A., costumier
                            Iona Terrace
 23. Murray, Mrs.
 25. Lightbody, W., clerk
 27. Heaney, Mrs.
 29. McNamee, W. J., linen lapper
                          Virginia Terrace
 31. Finlay, Wm., traveller
 33. Percy, John, clerk
 35. Douglas, John, painter
 37. McVey, Robt., compositor
 39. Jones, R., sand merchant
 41. Mateer, J., tobacconist
 43. Smith, Robert, van man
 45. Kearney, Mrs.
 47. McFetters, D., labourer
 49. Jones, Elizabeth
 51. Bambric, Mary
 53. Russell, Wm., engineer
 55. Maitland, Robt., joiner
                          Auburn Terrace
 57. Gourley, J., linen packer
 59. Gordon, D., mechanic
 61. Reid, Mrs. Eliza
 63. Kennedy, James, tailor
 65. Black, Mrs., dress maker
 67. Foster, John, draper
 69. Sedgwick, Mrs., dress maker
 71. McNeice, Mrs.
 73. Scarborough, Geo., clerk
 75. Gibson, Joseph, labourer
 77. Marshall, Hy., stone cutter
 79. Williamson, D., labourer
 81. Gateway
 83. Martin, Wm., carpenter
 85. Parkinson, H., clerk of works
 87. Keating, Miss
 89. Hanna, Daniel, joiner
 91. Guiney, Robt., carpenter
 93. Young, Robt., builder
 95. Beattie, Robt., labourer
 97. Barr, Wm., stone cutter
 99. Scott, J., cabinet maker
101. White, James, labourer
103. McAllister, Wm., labourer
105. Small, Jones, carpenter
107. Bodell, J. P., photographer
109. White, Mrs., laundry
111. Wright, Elizabeth
113. Ellis, G., labourer
115. Jamison, H., hotel servant
117. Sloan, Hill, labourer
119. Hamilton, W., lamp inspector
121. Crozier, S., jeweller
123. Murphy, Mrs.
125. Thompson, T. W., boot maker
127. Curlis, T., carpenter
129. Courtney, R., labourer
131. Hall, Jas., coachman
133. Brown, John, labourer
135. Curlis, R., plumber
137. Nixon, Elizabeth
139. Ryans, Agnes
141. Watson, Moses, clerk
143. Rodgers, H., brick layer
145. Vacant
147. McLardy, J., stereotyper
149. Davey, Jos., labourer
151. Robinson, Eliza, machinist
153. Murphy, J., painter
155. Johnston, Rachel
157. Cumming, W., shipwright
159. Cooper, T., grocer's assistant
161. Finlay, T. H., blind maker
163. Magee, Mrs.
165. Dempster, W., carter
167. Hayes, Agnes
169. Doorway to entry
171. Harsh, Fred., butcher
173. Turney, Miss
175. Galbraith, Jas., carter
177. Vacant
179. Blair, W., brass finisher
181. Campbell, Miss
183. Patton, Mrs.
185. Jackson, J. A., blacksmith
187. Morrow, Mrs.
                               _________

                            Vernon Terrace
   2. Ellis, James, baker
   4. Moore, Henry, printer
   6. Kelly, James, R.I.C.
   8. Gillespie, Mrs.
 10. Ireland, John, tailor
..........Conduit Street intersects
 12. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 14. Boyd & O'Hagan, spirit grocers
..........Prospect Street intersects
 16. McCracken, Miss
 18. McKenna, Miss
..........Virginia Street intersects
..........Auburn Street intersects
 22. McKernan, Jos., spirit grocer
..........Silvergrove Street intersects
 24. McQueen, D., spirit grocer
..........Beech Street intersects
26, 28. Coulter, A., grocer
 30. Vacant
32, 34. Leacock, D. G., publican
..........Spruce Street intersects
 36. Muir, Jos., publican
 38. Dempster, Hugh, groom
 40. Hunter, Thos., packer
 42. McClenaghan, J. H., plasterer
 44. Stranaghan, J., boot maker
 46. Robb, Wm., stoker
..........Pine Street intersects
48, 50. Vacant
 52. Patterson, Saml., labourer
 54. Fisher, T., porter C.D.R.
 56. Ridgeway, W., boot maker (Mary in 1907)
 58. Copeland, C., stone cutter
..........Lake Street intersects
60, 62. Moreland, T., brick layer
 64. McAlpine, W., brass finisher
 66. Curlis, Bella
 68. Duffy, Jane
 70. Mechan, Mary
 72. Mill, A., compositor
 74. White, John, clerk
 76. McCaughley, Ruth
 78. McCarthy, Ruth
 80. Hill, W. H., linen passer
82, 84. McGurk, John F., spirit grocer

Vicarage Street
off Albertbridge Road

   1. Atkinson, Wm., labourer
   3. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
   5. Lindsay, W. J., brick layer
   7. Dalzell, David, labourer
   9. Patterson, Thos., labourer
 11. Douglas, D., carpenter
 13. Douglas, Saml., labourer
 15. Miller, W. J., baker
 17. McBride, Wm., labourer
19 to 27. Vacant
 29. Miller, Jas., labourer
31 to 35. Vacant
 37. Hull, John, labourer
 39. Moreland, W., iron dresser
 41. McCartney, Mrs.
 43. Vacant
 45. Livingstone, D., baker
 47. Shiels, David, labourer
 49. Campbell, David, labourer
51, 53. Vacant
 55. Neill, Wm., painter
 57. Johnston, Mrs.
 59. Irwin, Wm., commission agent
 61. Beattie, John, labourer
 63. Donnelly, R., butcher
                                  __________

   2. Bowman, John, labourer
   4. Warren, Mrs.
   6. Corbett, Francis
   8. Vacant
 10. Lindsay, Margaret
 12. Craig, Daniel
 14. Taggart, Jas. A., carter
 16. Hill, Wm., coachman
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Haslett, Jos., shoe maker
 24. Harrison, Miss
 26. Woods, Geo., labourer
 28. Dickey, James, tailor
 30. Sloan, Andw., labourer
 32. Johnston, A., labourer
 34. McAnulty, John, foreman
 36. Ward, James, clerk
38 to 46. Vacant
 48. Cardwell, S., labourer
 50. Cunningham. J., seaman
 52. Forsythe, S., labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. Simpson, T., labourer
58, 60. Vacant
 62. Gilpin, Robt., labourer
 64. Reid, Wm., engineer
 66. Bryans, P., labourer
 68. Fulton, J., spirit grocer

Vicinage Park
from Cranburn Street

 1a. Goane, Mrs. M. A.
 1b. Connolly, D., linen finisher
   1. Roston, Ephraim
   3. Rutenberg, M., traveller
   5. Vacant
   7. Berman, B., draper
9 to 13. Vacant
 15. Dewinter, Wm., tailor
                                __________

   2. McDonald, Mrs. Rose
   4. Miller, Mrs. Olga
   6. Elliot, Saml., draper
   8. Gibson, W., street inspector
 10. Ferris, J. A., bookkeeper
 12. Campbell, R., clerk
 14. Bell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Pinnins, Joseph, carpenter
 18. Wylie, H., cabinet maker
 20. McDonald, C., stereotyper
 22. Martin, T. J., grocer
 24. Sheals, Jas., taxidermist
 26. White, E., litho. artist
 28. Beringer, Jos., jeweller
 30. Anderson, J., auctioneer
 32. Black, Wm., coach maker
 34. Vacant
..........Vicinage Place intersects
 36. Wilson, Saml., postal telegraph department
 38. Wilson, T., linen overseer
 40. Berwitz, Luis, house furnisher
 42. Vacant

Victor Street
Swift Street to Shamrock Street

   1. O'Neill, J., spirit grocer
   3. McGucken, Chas., grocer
   5. Holden, John, labourer
   7. McCamley, W., coach builder
   9. Bates, Wm., brick layer
 11. Tatton, Ed., labourer
 13. McVicker, J., cooper
 15. Harrison, Wm., labourer
 17. Rodgers, Thos., carter
 19. McComb, Robt., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Shields, Mathw., rivetter
 25. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 27. Creighton, Wm., labourer
 29. Smyth, John, labourer
 31. McCabe, R., labourer
 33. Carson, Henry, labourer
 35. Mawhinney, H., labourer
 37. McCausland, Alex., labourer
                              __________

   2. Hinds, W. J., labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Graham, Ben., druggist
   8. Greer, Saml., plasterer
 10. Lappin, Henry, labourer
 12. Cowdy, Jas., linen lapper
 14. Campbell, Chas., carter
 16. Moore, Jas., plater
 18. Russell, Nathaniel, labourer
 20. Roberts, J., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. McDonald, Martha Ann
 26. Prichard, H., carter
 28. Vacant
 30. Johnston, W., car driver
 32. Farrell, R., labourer
 34. O'Brien, Richard, labourer
36 to 40. Vacant
 42. Killen, Arthur, carter
 44. Nicholl, Andrew
 46. Crawford, David, labourer
 48. McMonagle, Fanny
 50. Vacant
 52. Carlisle, Wm., labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. McCausland, W. J., labourer
 58. Kerr, Catherine
 60. McGrilland, Wm., labourer

Victoria Avenue
off Victoria Road

   1. Miskimmons, S., bookkeeper
   3. Morgan, Thos., engineer
   5. Gamble, Sarah
   7. Haddow, A., engineer
   9. Pepper, S., insurance agent
 11. McCormick, Thomas
 13. Salter, Robt., fitter
 15. Wilson, Mrs.
 17. Roley, Saml., joiner
19, 21. Vacant

Victoria Chambers
See 2 to 8 Victoria Street and 54 to 56 Waring Street

Victoria Road
off Queen's Road

no houses

Victoria Road
off Palmerston Road

                              [right hand side]
                               Albert Terrace
   3. Nelson, Robt., carpenter
   4. Nelson, R. C., boiler maker
   5. Morris, Wm., painter
   6. Johnston, Miss
   7. McMillen, John, clerk
   8. Prosser, Jas., moulder
   9. Bullock, Mary
 10. Vaux, C. W., shipwright
 11. Carson, W., iron moulder
 12. Blevins, H., time keeper
 13. Keith, G., shipwright
 14. Vacant
 15. Conway, A., fitter
                            Parkside Villas
   1. Keith, R. F., shipwright
   2. Cooke, Miss
..........Victoria Avenue intersects
                         Kensington Terrace
   1. Ferris, R., shipwright
   2. Boyd, H., draper's assistant
   3. Horrobin, R. H., journalist
   4. Neeson, Mrs.
   5. Clerk, D., boiler maker
   6. McGuigan, J., grocer
                               York Villas
   1. Norwood, Jas., clerk
   2. Lamont, Wm., clerk
                           Alexandra Villas
   1. Townsley, William
   2. Meldrum, C. W., customs
                              Albert Villas
   1. Beck, Mrs.
   2. Rawcliff, Wm., traveller
                              Victoria Villas
   1. Orr, J. S., insurance agent
   2. Kidney, R., traveller (Mrs. in 1907)
                                Rosebank
   1. Moffet, A., draughtsman
   2. McDonald, Jas., clerk
                               Laurel Villa
       Davis, Mrs.
                              Wesley Villa
       Vacant
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                              Ambrose Villa
       Dick, James, clerk
                            Sunbeam Villas
       Hume, Wm., boot maker
                          Cavendish House
       McKee, Thos., tobacconist
                             Deveny Villas
       Graydon, Wm., clerk
       Ireland, Wm.
                             Laurel Lodge
       Dudley, J. S., brewer's agent
                            Parkview Villas
       Gourley, T., compositor
       Rea, D. Evans
                              Tarbet Villas (Tarbot in 1907)
       Totton, J., accountant

Victoria Square
William Street South to Victoria Street

                            Cromac Buildings
1, 3, 5. Cantrell & Cochrane, Aerated Water Manufacturers - Specialties - Ginger Ale, Club Ale, Club Soda, etc.
   7. Harvey, D., bill poster
   9. Reid, James, pavior
 11. Heaney, Dan., bill poster
 13. McConnell, Edw., porter
 15. Vacant
 17. Thomson, Mrs.
 19. Johnstone, Mrs.
 21. Brown, W., syrup maker
 23. Holland, W.
25, 27. Burns, A., horse trainer
29 to 33. Cawley, T., wholesale bedding manufacturer
 35. Irish Distillery Ltd., grains & slummage store
37, 37. Lennon Bros., Fruit Merchants, Auctioneers & Salesmen; telegraphic address, "Apples," Belfast; telephone, 932; Head Offices and Stores
39, 41. McCann, J. T., publicans
43 to 47. Martin, John, hay & straw merchant
49, 51. Conlan, T., publican
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand No. 2 - R. J. Geddis, caretaker
                                __________

   2. Ulster Horticultural Society - J. McBride, secretary
   4. O'Hare, P., dining rooms
   6. Braithwaite. J., & Co., plumbers, gas fitters and lead merchants
   8. Stores
 10. MacBride, Henry, & Son, printers, book binders and lithographers
12, 14. Belfast Empire Theatre of Varieties Ltd. - C. P. Duignan, acting manager
..........Telfair Street intersects
 16. Conlan, Michl., publican
                            Banquet Buildings
18, 20. Hollywood & Donnelly Ltd., distillers, wine and spirit merchants; proprietors of the "Banquet Whiskey"; res., John Hollywood, J.P., Antrimville, Belfast; A. Donnelly, Holywood, Co. Down
22, 24. Finlay, A., Soap, Candle & Glycerine Works
36 to 42. McErvel, T. & J., implement, seed & manure merchants
44, 46. McErvel, T. & J., cycle agents & merchants

Victoria Street
Corporation Street to Great Edward Street

                              [right hand side]
                   Old Corn Exchange Buildings
   1. Munster, Alfred M., & Co., grain, wood, insurance brokers & commission merchants
   "   Munster, Alfred M., Consul in Ireland for Denmark, Vice-Consul for Sweden and Norway and Liberia; res., Holywood
   3. "Northern Whig," Ltd., sale and despatch office
   5. Barrie, Hugh T., Produce Merchant
7, 9. Northern Whig, Established 1824 - London Office, 49 Fleet Street, E.C.; William Darragh, manager; "Northern Whig," Limited, proprietors
   "   "Weekly Northern Whig," established 1858 (Saturday) - William Darragh, manager; "Northern Whig," Limited, proprietors
                           Regent Buildings
 11. Clarendon Hotel - H. McKenn, proprietor
 13. Harper, Martin, & Sons, tea merchants
 15. Barnett, W. & R., grain and produce merchants
 17. Wilson, Wm., iron merchant
 19. Wilson Bros. & Co., electrical engineers and contractors
..........Waring Street intersects
21, 23. Pim, Geo. C., & Co., shipping, insurance, fire, life and marine and commission agents; Agents for Union, Allan and State Steamship Companies, res., Thomas W. Pim, Glen House, Whiteabbey; J. W. Pim, Whitehead
 25. Thomson & Co., Agents for Pacific, Allan, Warren, National, North German Lloyd, Gulf, Zeeland, Shaw, Savill, New Zealand Shipping Co., and Carron Lines of Steamers; res., A. Thomson, Altamont, Bangor, Co. Down.
 27. Pooley, Henry & Son Ltd., Engineers, Manufacturers of Weighbridges & Weighing Machines. North of Ireland Branch - 27 Victoria Street; Repair Workshop, Castle Market; Manager, S. Percy Lee
   "   Rumley, J. D., tea agent
   "   Absolom, G., tea agent
   "   Irvine, Wm., tea agent
   "   Croft, G. H., fencing instructor
   "   Mulligan, J. F., solicitor
   "   Magee, Henry, tea agent
   "   Siminton, W. D., tea agent
 29. Vacant
31, 33. Campbell, J., ale & porter bottling stores
 35. Easton, E., manufacturers' agent
   "   Armstrong, W. E., solicitor; res., Lower Sydenham
   "   Brindley, J. T., commission agent
 37. Hoey, Fredk. & Co., Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants
 41. National Provident Chambers
   "   Richards, John C., coal and coke importer and colliery agent
   "   Fordyce, J., tea agent
                              First Floor
   "   Vacant
                            Second Floor
   "   White, V. C., commission agent
   "   Kirk, Wm., commission agent
   "   McCann, Jno., commission agent; res., Cultra, Co. Down
   "   Rainey, R., caretaker
 43. Sinclair & Co., tea merchants
 45. Wallace, H., & Co., solicitors; and Church Street, Downpatrick
   "   Henry, M. R., caretaker
 47. Grainger & Smith, wholesale woollen merchants
                            Albert Chambers
 49. McComb, J., flour and provision merchant
   "   Magee, P. J., solicitor
   "   Belfast Scottish Association
   "   Dunwoody, W., caretaker
 51. Spackman, William, tailor & clothier
..........High Street intersects
 53. Russell, R., the Majestic boot house
 55. Forde, Jos., boot warehouse
 57. Pullar, J., & Sons, Dyers & Cleaners
 59. Durand, A., hair dresser & wig maker
 61. Henderson & McLean, Wholesale Butter and Egg Merchants
 63. Masterson, Wm., & Son, tea & sugar agents; res., Wm. Masterson, J.P., Ballymisert, Strandtown; Wm. Masterson, jun., 2 West Elmwood, Lisburn Road
65, 67. Victoria Restaurant - Alfred Troupe, proprietor
 69. Gorman, P., boot manufacturer (Mrs. Bridget in 1907)
71. 73. Thompson, J., distillery agent
       St. George's National School - T. R. Robinson, principal
75, 77. Brownlie, Richard, carver, gilder, frame maker, print seller, artists' colourman & showcard manufacturer
77a. Graeme-Watt & Tulloch, R. Graeme Watt - T. H. Tulloch & W. H. Patterson
79a. Albert Hall, for religious meetings
 79. Louden & Wilson, tea & sugar merchants
 81. Dunwoody, Robert & Co., Wholesale Tea Merchants. Telephone 462
81a. McBride & Co., cabinet makers, upholsterers and house furnishers
..........Ann Street intersects
 83. Bradbury & Co. Ltd., Sewing Machine, Bassinette and Cycle Manufacturers
85a. Lytle, John, solicitor and notary public
   "   McCoull, W., tea agent
   "   J. A. Boyle, tea agent
   "   Sewell, W. H., Sewell Tyre Syndicate Ltd.
 87. O'Hagan & Co., wholesale tea dealers
 89. Gibson, W. H., leather merchant, boot factor & boot upper manufacturer
91, 93. Creeth, Jas., seed and farm implement and felt merchant
 95. Ulster Brush Co. - John Morrow, Manager
 97. McVicker, John, wholesale leather & boot & boot upper merchant
97a. Shiloh Hall for religious meetings
 99. Steele, R., seed, manure & agricultural implement merchant
99. Casson, D., saddler
101. Abercorn Rooms for public meetings - Mrs. D. Thompson, caretaker
103. McCarthy, M., publican, Dolphin Bar
..........Victoria Square intersects
105. Conlan, Thomas, publican, Victoria Bar
107. Gallagher, D., & Co., tobacconists
109 to 115. Shannon, R., clothier & draper
115a. Dougherty, J., fruiterer and confectioner
   "   Fraser, J., & Son, civil engineers & architects; res., John Fraser, C.E., 31 Hughenden Avenue
   "   Keys, Jas., commission merchant
   "   Calvert, F. C., C.E., architect and surveyor; res., Polnoon, Strandtown
   "   Irish National Forresters Branch, St. Malachy
   "   Skelly, I. S., house and land agent
117. McKeag, S. B., & Co., wholesale grocers and flour merchant
117a. Wilson, Alfred, grain, flour and corn agent
119. Ivory, James, rope & twine manufacturer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                         Victoria Chambers
   2. Porter, A. & D., grain & flour merchants, bran and oil cake importers
   4. The Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd. - R. Browne, secretary
   "   Whiteabbey Flax Spinning Co. 0 Works at Whiteabbey
   "   Kingsley Club
   "   Greer, S. H., commission agent
   8. Ind. Coope, & Co. Ltd., brewers, Burton-on-Trent, P. McCrudden, agent
   6. Lyons, W. T., agent for Bovril Ltd.
   "   McCorry, Richard, District W.S.R. Sugar Refinery, Amsterdam
 12. Hind Bros. & Co., general mill furnishers
   "   Employers' Indemnity Co. Ltd. - B.C.M. Kennedy, Resident Secretary
   "   McElroy & Sons, coal merchants, agent for Main Colliery Co., Neathabby
 12. Stewart, James, & Co., Shipping Agents
   "   Warrenpoint and Rostrevor Tramway Co. - Henry Greer, secretary
   "   Carrickfergus Salt Works Co. Ltd. - Henry Greer, secretary
   "   Mountcashel Iron Ore Co. - Jas. Stewart & Co., agents
 14. Dunlop & Arthur, brokers
 14. Dunlop, J., ship owner
   "   Jackson, John, & Co., grain & flour importers and at Glasgow, Leith, and Dublin
   8. Emerson, Edward, commission merchant and agent
..........Waring Street intersects
 10. Pinkerton, J. C., & Co., Steamship and Insurance Agents
 12. Clyde Shipping Company Ltd. - P. G. McLean, Agent
 14. Scottish Amicable Life Assurance Society - W. A. Chapman, resident secretary; res., Lynn Lodge, Malone Road
..........Ulster Street intersects
 16. Northern Banking Co. Ltd. (Head Office) - Wm. Steen, secretary
                        The Albert Memorial
..........Queen's Square intersects
 18. Malcolm, D., room paper merchant
 20. Victoria Hall - D. Kenny, caretaker
20, 22, 24, 26. Todd, William A., Paper Hanging & Wall Decorations, Cabinet Maker, Upholsterer, Carpet Importer and Artistic House Furnisher, res., Dundela Villas, Strandtown
 28. Prince of Wales Hotel - M. Meinhardt, Managing Director
30, 32. Brown, Corbett, & Co., Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants & Distillers, 30 & 32. Victoria Street; bonded warehouse, Stack A., Marlborough Street, Princess Street & Donegall Quay
 34. Lytle, John & Sons, Seed, Tea, Manure Merchants
   "   North of Ireland Chemical Co. Ltd.; works, Bond Street
36, 38. McCausland, Saml., Wholesale Tea, Sugar & Seed Merchant
40 to 44. McMullan, Thos., & Co., Wholesale Druggists & Chemists, Cheese Importers, Drysalters & Oil & Colour Merchants; also 82, 84. Ann Street; Stores, Queen's Road; res., Thomas McMullan, Rosaville, Windsor Park
..........Ann Street intersects
                      Queen Anne's Buildings
 46. Ferguson & Macrae - Wheeler & Wilson Sewing Machine Agents; Laundry Machinery & Cycles
46a. Buchannan & Thomson, tea merchants
 48. Braithwaite & McCann, spirit merchants
 50. Cook & Kane, tea dealers
 52. Mitchell Bros. & Co.
   "   McClinton & Co., wholesale seed merchants
 54. Bryce, Alexander Cross & Co., seed, manure & agricultural implement merchants
 56. Bradley & Robb, wholesale boot and shoe warehousemen
58, 60. McKnight, Dickson & Co., wholesale wine & spirit merchants & rectifying distillers
 62. Shaw & McMullan, wholesale tea & sugar merchants
 64. Herald, Harper & Co., wholesale confectioners & general merchants
 66. Montgomery Bros. & Co., Tea, Coffee Importers
 68. Clarke, John & Co. Ltd., Pharmaceutical Chemists Manufacturers of and Dealers in Surgical Instruments & Orthopedic Goods; offices, 12 & 14 Corporation Street; Factory and Stores, Laganview Street
 70. Daly, P., hair dresser
72, 74. Nichol, J., fruit merchant
 76. Clark, A., wire worker and weaver
 78. Marshall, Wm., & Co., tea dealers, flour & general merchants
..........Townhall Street intersects
       The Town Hall

Victoria Street Great
Glengall Place to Shaftesbury Square

                             [right hand side]
       Great Northern Railway (Ireland) Terminus - Henry Plews, general manager; John W. Philp, goods manager; Thomas Morrison, sec.; W. H. Mills, engineer Campbell Wallace, district supt.
       Ulster Railway Postal Telegraph Office
   1. Allison & Co., Victoria Auction Rooms, Auctioneers and Valuers
   3. Strain, William, & Sons, wholesale manufacturing stationers, lithographers and letterpress printers
..........Hope Street intersects
                               Victoria Place
   5. Henderson, J., & Co., grocer & provision dealer
       Great Victoria Street P.O.
   7. Hall, H., furniture dealer
   9. Berry, Mrs., knitting depot; dealer in ladies' left off clothing
 11. Beasant, H. C., confectioner & tobacconist
 13. Jones, T., shoe merchant
 15. Great Northern Machine Knitting Depot - Jane A. Pennington, proprietress
 17. Adair, James, grocer & provision merchant
..........Windsor Street intersects
 19. Kirk, T. Sinclair, surgeon M.B.
 21. Vacant
 23. Vacant
 25. Pentland, Thomas
 27. Boyd, J. St. Clair, M.D., surgeon
                                Claraville
 29. Belfast Institution for Nervous Diseases, Paralysis and Epilepsy - Dr. J. MacCormac, physician
                          Kenmare House
 31. MacCormac, J., M.D.
                              Mount Eva
 33. Ross, Mrs.
 35. Agnew, E., L.D.S., F.P.S.G., surgeon dentist
 37. Atkinson, H., surgeon dentist
 39. O'Neill, Chas., M.D.
 41. Bell, Elizabeth G., M.B., B.C.H., B.A.
   "   Fisher, Dr. Hugh
 43. Boyd, W., manager Blackstaff Weaving Co.
..........Wellwood Street intersects
                           Balmoral Terrace
 45. McKee, R., stock and share broker
 47. Lynass, James, M.B.
 49. McLiesh, Dr. J., M.B. (McLeish in 1907)
 51. Cathcart, J. S.
 53. Houston, Thomas, M.B., B.A., surgeon
 55. Parker, Mrs.
 57. Leckie, Mrs.
 59. Thomas, Mrs. (Thompson, Mrs. in 1907)
                      Prince Arthur Terrace
 61. Burns, Walter, musician
 63. Campbell, Robert, M.B., F.R.C.S.
 65. Cameron, D. Johnston, L.D.S.R.C.S., Edinburgh
 67. Neill, Harriette, M.B.
 69. McKenna, Mrs.
71, 73. Jewish Synagogue - Rev. J. E. Meyers, minister
                        Kensington Terrace
 75. Waddell, Mrs.
 77. Pryde, James, manager
 79. Walker, Robert
 81. Kirk, Mrs., dress & mantle maker
 83. Bradshaw, Mrs.
 85. Vacant
127. Young, Miss
..........Albion Street intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
 2d. Byrne, J., tobacconist, etc.
 2e. Houston, Mrs., under clothing and baby linen
 6a. Scott, R., Anchor Dining Rooms
 7a. Vacant
 8a. Irish Temperance League Coffee Room - Miss McCauley, manageress
10. Battisto, Reahio Giovamm, ice cream shop
10b. Laverty, Mrs. M., stationer & book seller
 10. Costigan, W., & Co., ecclesiastical & architectural sculptors; res., 1 Braemar Terrace, Balmoral
 2a. Gibson, Miss, Cliff dining rooms
   2. Franklin Street Collar Company Limited
   "   Davis, W., & Son, Alliance Insurance Co., Employers' Liability Corporation
   "   Vacant
   4. Montgomery, J., carpenter
   "   Montgomery, Mrs., confectioner
   6. Robinson, Wm., publican, Dublin & Armagh Hotel
   8. Rogan, Miss, temperance hotel
10, 12. Flanigan, P., (Crown Bar) (Mrs. E. in 1907)
..........Amelia Street intersects
14, 16. Flanigan, P. (Adelphi Hotel), proprietress (Mrs. E. in 1907)
18, 20. Cleland, William W., Limited, Wholesale Manufacturing Stationers, Letterpress Printers, Lithographers, Bookbinders, Fancy Boxmakers, Mirror Show Tablet Manufacturers and Picture Frame Makers; res., 48 Wellington Park
22. Strain, Wm., & Sons, Wholesale Manufacturing Stationers, Lithographers, Letterpress Printers, Gelatiners, Showcard Mounters. Framers, Bookbinders & Fancy Box Makers; res., Hugh Strain, Craigryan, Derryvolgie Avenue; William Strain, Ingleside, Windsor Park
 24. Maxwell, D. A., timber merchant and packing case manufacturer
 26. Riddell, A., & Son Ltd., reed, heddle & shuttle manufacturers, mill & factory furnishers and twine and blind cord manufacturers
 26. Belfast Collar Co,; Irish Family Linen Supply Co.
   "   Graham, Trevor J., & Kingsman, John
26. Barr, Alex., painter
       Great Victoria Street Baptist Church - Rev. H. Gunn, minister, 21 Cromwell Road
..........Hope Street intersects
 28. Byron, Deborah, teacher universal system of dress cutting
30, 32. Society for Home Mission Work for the Blind - Mrs. Pim, treas.; Mrs. Wallace, sec.; Miss Walsh, matron
 34. Ritchie, L., & Co., fancy box makers
 36. Gateway
   "   Mercier, C. W., & Co., manufacturers
 38. (3rd floor) Victoria Hemstitching Works
 40. Vincent, J., & Sons, Pianoforte Warehouse & Piano Tuner
   "   Vincent, J. H., & Sons, Mus. Bac., music teacher
 42. Davis, Robert
 44. McCullagh, J. P., commercial traveller
46, 48. Boylan, John, clerk
 50. Roberts, Mary
 52. Lowry, John, carpenter
 54. Fielden, Victor G. L., M.B., surgeon
..........Downshire Place intersects
                          Belvedere Place
 56. Bridgett, W., Artistic Banner Painter & Regalia Manufacturer
 58. McKibbin, A., plumber
 60. Brannigan, Miss, dress and mantle maker
 62. Lennox, Miss, dress maker
 64. Collins, Miss
 66. Wilson, Miss
 68. Grattan & Co. Ltd., Aerated Water Manufacturer
 70. Dr. Barnardo's Ever Open Door - Mr. A. Dedman, resident agent
..........Ventry Street intersects
72 to 86. The Belfast Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co. Ltd. - H. Lambie, managing director
 88. Ophthalmic Hospital - J. W. Browne, surgeon; Cecil E. Shaw, assistant surgeon; Professor Whitla, hon. visiting physician; Miss Sayers, matron
                            Richmond Terrace
 90. Philip, A. A., M.D.
 92. White, Dr. Sara E., M.D., B.Sc., London
 94. Matier, Mrs.
 96. Kyle, Miss
 98. Wisley, Mrs.
100. Groves, Miss R., costumier
102. Storrar, Dr. W. M., surgeon, M.Ch., Aberdeen University
104. Dickson, M., handkerchief finisher
106. Carroll, Miss, dress maker
        Magdalene Parochial Hall
..........Dublin Road intersects

Victoria Street Little
off Hope Street

   1. Walsh, Mary
   3. Bedford, Mrs.
   5. Audley, Thos., R.I.C.
   7. Foster, T., assistant stationmaster
   9. Jones, H., foreman
 11. Stoops, Robert, railway guard
 13. Keown, Mrs.
 15. Burron, B., guard G.N.R.
 17. Cummings, T., goods porter (Mrs. in 1907)
 19. McBride, Jas., mason
 21. Johnston, Jas., foreman Wordie & Co. (Mrs. in  1907)
 23. Johnston, A., inspector G.N.R.
 25. Hamilton, W. J., iron turner
 27. Harrison, Eleanor
29, 31, 33. Thompson, John, shirt & collar factory
..........Downshire Place intersects
 35. Murray, E., van driver
 37. Stewart, Mrs.
 39. McMurran, John, butter & egg dealer
 41. Dowds, Rebecca J.
       Grattan & Co.'s back entrance
                               __________

   2. Derry, W., rent agent
   4. Willdridge, J., painter & decorator
   6. Warnock, Miss
   8. Fleming, Miss
 10. King, Edward, R.I.C.
 12. Baird, D., whitesmith & mechanic
 14. Gibson, Wm., iron turner
 16. Side door
..........Bruce Street intersects
18, 20, 22, 24. Side door & yard
26, 28. Thompson, John, Victoria Factory
 30. Davis, S., jeweller
32, 34. Smyth, D., carpenter
 36. Corry, Mary Ann, dress maker
 38. Hanna, Mrs.
 40. Ferris, J., bus driver
 42. Moderate, H., car owner
..........Harmony Street intersects

Victoria Yard
off North Queen Street

a few small houses

Violet Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

                               Violet Terrace
   1. McCavana, M., spirit grocer
   2. Walsh, Catherine
   3. Jeffrey, Jos., poulterer
   4. Cinnamond, W., compositor
   5. Watters, Jas., brick layer
   6. McKenna, F., cabinet maker
   8. Magauran, J., R.I.C.
                                __________

   1. McMullan, O., spirit grocer
   3. Mulholland, L.
   5. Johnston, Wm., printer
   7. Hannon, F., pawn broker
   9. Magowan, James, R.I.C.
 11. Vacant
 13. McKinney, D., traveller
 15. Corr, Jas., clerk
 17. Cunningham, Ellen, grocer
 19. Sandford, M., litho. artist
 21. Corvin, Peter, R.I.C.
 23. McHugh, F., R.I.C.
 25. Hughes, Frank, baker
 27. McKendry, Patk., labourer
 29. Farrelly, P., school teacher
 31. Wright, Thos., lapper

Virginia Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

   1. McDougall, R., engine driver
   3. Vacant
   5. Carolan, P., spirit grocer
..........Elm Street intersects
   7. Johnston, Susan
   9. Matchett, Jas., labourer (Mrs. Mary in 1907)
 11. Boyd, Robt., storeman
 13. Butler, Mrs., dress maker
 15. Harrison, J., carpenter & builder
 17. Beattie, Miss
 19. Wilson, Lizzie
 21. Gardiner, Robert
 23. Brown, Mrs.
 25. Wilson, Wm., foreman
 27. Agnew, Wm., sawyer
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Boyd, Wm., van man
 35. Vacant
 37. Martin, Maggie
 39. Hatch, S. H., R.I.C.
41, 43. Vacant
                                __________

   2. George, Miss, dress maker
   4. Hughes, Wm., traveller
   6. Markland, Jas. H., engineer
   8. Clements, John, labourer
 10. White, John, clerk
 12. Mooney, Wm., butler
 14. Brownlee, Mrs.
 16. Lavery, W. J., linen lapper
 18. Armstrong, C., ex-sergt.
 20. Megarry, Mrs.
 22. Wilson, Wm., union officer
 24. Gillespie, S., engineer
 26. Jackson, C., engine driver
 28. Smyth, Jas., carpenter
 30. Green, J. F.
 32. Webster, Thos., engineer
 34. Hardy, John, engine driver
 36. Kannenberg, R., car man
 38. McKeown, Mrs.
 40. Evans, Mrs. Mary
 42. Ewing, James, R.I.C.
 44. Kidd, D., carpenter
 46. Donnelly, Miss, draper

Vistula Street
off McCandless Street

   5. Jameson, Mrs. A.
   7. Holmes, Mrs.
   9. Linden, P., coalman
 11. St. Mary's Mews
 13. Vacant
 15. Wilkinson, R. J., labourer
 17. Kidd, M.
 19. Strachan, Mrs.
 21. Rankin, J., plasterer
 23. Vacant
 25. Fenn, Mrs.
 27. Adair, Wm., finisher
 29. Gray, William, labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Law, Thomas, tailor
 35. Mission Hall
 37. Rainey, T., pensioner
                                __________

   2. Davidson, Mrs.
   4. West, Mrs.
   6. McGuckin, Mrs.
   8. McKibbin, Mrs.
 10. Granville, Mrs.
 12. Mawhinney, Jas., carter
 14. Venery, S., painter
 16. McIlwaine, T., flax dresser
 18. Beattie, Sarah
 20. Bell, Edward
 22. Williamson, J., labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. McMullen, H., labourer
 28. Fulton, Mrs.
 30. Hall, Robt., flax dresser
 32. Kinnan, Mary
 34. McKee, J., labourer
 36. Simpson, R., tailor
 38. Miskimmon, Mrs.
 40. Lawry, W. J., painter
 42. Haddock, Thos., labourer
 44. McCandliss, Jos., bundler
 46. Galna, Lizzie
 48. Calvert, John, sexton St. Mary's Church (Agnes in 1907)

Vulcan Street
Mountpottinger Road to Seaforde Street

1, 3. Goods entrance
   5. McCann, A., joiner
   7. McMullan, E., carpenter
   9. Dogherty, R., sail maker
 11. Smith, T., labourer
 13. Rooney, Thos., waiter
 15. Burns, Robt., labourer
 17. Reilly, B., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. McCormack, B., mechanic
 23. Black, W., rope spinner
 25. McBride, E., labourer
 27. McConville, J., labourer
 29. Burns, M., labourer
 31. Walsh, David, labourer
 33. Maginniss, J., labourer
 35. McCann, G., labourer
 37. Miskelly, Robt., labourer
 39. Clark, P., labourer
 41. Dempsey, Mary
 43. Morrison, Alex., carpenter
 45. Sloan, James, carter
 47. Adair, Ann Jane
 49. Mooley, Mrs.
 51. Mooney, Jas., labourer
 53. Kelly, J., labourer
 55. Curran, Thos., labourer
 57. Cunningham, H., shipwright
 59. Meenan, P., labourer
 61. Blaney, John
 63. McSherry, Wm., labourer
 65. O'Brien, Wm., porter
 67. Fegan, E., labourer (Fagan, Edith in 1907)
 69. English, John, labourer
 71. Curran, John, labourer
 73. McBride, Robt., labourer
 75. Kearney, Mrs.
 77. Maginn, Joseph
 79. Morrison, Sarah, grocer
                                __________

   2. McIlhatton, S., spirit grocer
   4. Magee, Margaret
   6. Mulholland, Mrs.
   8. Moone, M., labourer
 10. Begley, Mary Ann
 12. O'Boyle, J., labourer (Elizabeth in 1907)
 14. Scott, Mrs.
 16. McTaggart, J., boot maker
 18. Sharp, Peter, labourer
 20. Savage, Margaret
 22. Madill, Martha
 24. Rodgers, D., rivetter
 26. Daly, Jas., labourer
 28. Curow, John, labourer
 30. Mulherron, J., labourer
 32. Vacant