LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets - Alphabetically

A
   -   B to Bethany   -   B   -   C to Chambers   -   Channing to College   -   Colligan to Cyprus   -   D to Donegall Square West   -   D

E F G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L   -   M Mc   -   NOP   -   QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Abbey Street
from Peter's Hill
Number of small houses

Abbey Street West
Off Hanna Street

   1. Davidson, Mrs. (J., fitter in 1907)
   2. Kirk, Wm., sail maker
   3. Evans, George, sail maker
   4. Benson, B., car driver
   5. Wilson, J., upholsterer

Abbot Street
Off Lavinia Street

   1. Ball, Jas., litho. printer
   3. Gargan, Robt., compositor
   5. Ward, Jane
   7. Vacant
   9. Marshall, Robt., labourer
 11. Kelly, P., blacksmith
 13. Rainey, S., carpenter
 15. Mack, Miss
 17. Noble, Geo., labourer
 19. McCloy, D., rivetter
 21. Bingham, John, labourer
 23. Stranaghan, T., labourer
 25. Ard, Hugh, cork cutter
 27. Morrow, H., grocer's assistant
29 to 33. Vacant
 35. Greener, Henry, hair dresser
 37. Lenaghan, H., School Board Inspector
 39. McGuckin, James, bar man
 41. Simpson, Joseph, chandler
 43. Woods, G., labourer
 45. McIlreavey, John, baker
47, 49. Vacant
 51. Murdock, Jane
 53. Scott, Hugh, plater
55, 57. Vacant
 59. Boal, Robert, joiner
                             __________

   2. Kildea, J., grocer
   4. Wheelhouse, Geo., labourer
   6. McCallister, Alex.
   8. Martin, Wm., van driver
 10. McCormick, Wm., carter
 12. McCallister, John, cab driver
 14. Kidd, Matilda
..........Ivanhoe Street intersects
 16. Kane, Geo., labourer
 18. McDonald, Miss
 20. McCartney, M., labourer
 22. Heatley, Henry, coalman

Abercorn Basin
Queen's Quay to Queen's Road

       Milligen, J., coal depot
       Wigan Coal and Iron Co. Ltd., coal yard, James Carter, agent
..........Macart Road intersects
       Greenhill Brothers, coal yard
       Kelly, John, coal yard

Abercorn Road
off Queen's Road

       Smillie & Robertson, copper smiths & brass founders
       Cleland, Thorburn & Co., Ulster Copper Works

Abercorn Street
Claremont Street to Camden Street

   1. Shaw, Mrs. Annie
   3. Charles, Mrs.
   5. Johnston, Mrs. C.
   7. Corrigan, M., traveller
   9. Vacant
 11. Sinclair, Mrs., dress maker

Abercorn Street North
Leeson Street to Dunville Street

   1. Magill, J., store keeper
   3. O'Neill, Arthur, labourer
   5. Morgan, Bernard, labourer
   7. Carson, Robt., labourer
   9. Reid, John, labourer
 11. Hughes, Thos., labourer
 13. Hammond, H., yarn bleacher (as Hamill in 1907)
 15. Knox, John, labourer
 17. McCann, Edward
 19. Trainor, Ellen
 21. Mooney, Elizabeth
 23. Calwell, John, painter
 25. Casey, John, pensioner
 27. Magee, Eliza
 29. Walsh, Margaret
 31. Walsh, John, labourer
 33. Maguire, Hugh, labourer
 35. Elliott, J., labourer
 37. Kernahan, T., driller
                           __________

   2. Matier, Wm., dealer
   4. Taggart, Margaret
   6. McNally, James, labourer
   8. McCloskey, Michl., mason
 10. O'Neill, M., labourer
 12. Quin, Alfred, labourer
 14. Roddy, John, labourer
 16. Fullerton, Bella
 18. Cork, Wm., labourer
 20. O'Hagan, Mary Ann
 22. McGahen, John, labourer
 24. Coulter, Catherine
 26. Rafferty, Bernard, tailor
 28. Hughes, J., labourer
 30. Sands, Ann
 32. Kerr, Bernard, brick layer
 34. Walsh, M., iron turner
 36. Small, Mary Ann
 38. Laughran. Mrs.
 40. McKeown, Wm., sawyer
 42. McBrearty, Patk.
 44. McAteer, Matilda

Aberdeen Street
Shankill Road to Luke Street

1, 5 Side door
   7. Orr, Wm., van driver
   9. Davidson, Lizzie, grocer
 11. Running, James, boot and shoe maker
 13. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 15. Glendinning, W., labourer
 17. McCracken, Saml., labourer
 19. Vance, Robert, labourer
21 to 33. In course of erection
 37. Campbell, T., french polisher
 39. Neill, Alex., dairyman
 41. Robinson, John, labourer
 43. Neill, Francis, labourer
 45. Wilson, John, labourer
 47. Eland, Richard, labourer
 49. Farnon, Thomas, baker
 51. Kerr, Nancy (William, labourer in 1907)
 53. Lawson, Jos., labourer
 55. Robinson, Hugh, labourer
 57. Boyd, John, iron turner
 59. Glendinning, W. G., labourer
 61. McMenamy, Robt., pavior
63, 65. Vacant
 67. Thompson, Hugh, painter
 69. Craig, Thos., labourer
71, 73. Vacant
 75. Magee, John, labourer
 77. Sampson, Jas., musician
 79. Vacant
 81. McCracken, Fras., ship carpenter
 83. Briggs, Rose Ann
 85. Vacant
 87. Robinson, John, seaman
 89. McGrath, T., coach builder
 91. Vacant
 93. Parker, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. McLoon, Wm., carpenter
 2a. Deans, R., house keeper
 2b. Smith, Arthur, labourer
4, 6. Smyth, Geo., car proprietor
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Finney, Henry, dresser
 14. Braden, Mrs.
 16. Bell, Charlotte
 18. Elliott, James, stager
 20. McAnally, John, seaman
 22. Black, Robt., labourer
 24. Watterson, James, driller
 26. McNeilly, Wm., fireman
 28. McIlroy, Eliza Jane
 30. Hutchinson, Rose
 32. Rivers, Chas., labourer
 34. Campbell, J., blacksmith
 36. Armstrong, John, miller
 38. Twynam, Jas., compositor
..........Linen Street intersects
 40. McCormick, Jas., stone cutter
 42. McKeown, Mrs., weaver
 44. Brady, Ann
 46. Carson, Thos., blacksmith
 48. Brown, Matt., labourer
 50. Officer, John, wireman
 52. Lynn, Amelia
 54. Stewart, Jane
 56. Gresham, Alex., stone cutter
 58. Irwin, Jane
 60. Kidd, Thos., labourer
 62. Beattie, Thos., tailor
 64. Officer, Robt., iron dresser
 66. McElroy, Thos., rivetter
 68. Cairns, Isaac, labourer
 70. Neill, Wm., bottler
 72. Stewart, Jane
 74. Ritchie, Alfred, traveller
 76. Gresham, Sarah
 78. Elliott, Jas., labourer
 80. Bruce, George, labourer
 82. Irwin, Edward, bundler
 84. Quinn, Mary
 86. Hammond, John, labourer
 88. Baxter, Hugh, blacksmith
 90. Trimble, Jas., labourer

Abingdon Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Vacant
   3. McCleery, Wm., labourer
   5. Bell, Adam, labourer
   7. Ewing, John, labourer
   9. Brown, Mrs.
 11. McWilliams, Thos., tailor
 13. Wilson, W. J., shopman
 15. Woods, Robt., fireman
 17. Murphy, Wm., carter
 19. Dornan, Hugh, coachman
 21. Bell, Joseph, van driver
 23. Rea, Samuel, carpenter
 25. Connolly, R., labourer
 27. Boyd, Sarah
 29. Hamilton, Mrs. Sarah
 31. Corry, Jas., labourer
 33. Bridgett, John, clerk
 35. Crouch, H., labourer
 37. Maxwell, Edwd., van man
 39. Stockman, Robert
 41. Stevenson, I., labourer
 43. Rea, David, labourer
 45. Goodfellow, Louisa
 47. McClure, John, glazier
 49. Lytle, Wm., labourer
 51. Hanna, Isabella
 53. Gregg, Thos., brick layer
 55. Kenning, Jas., rent agent
 57. Wilson, W. H., labourer
 59. Mehaffy, Saml., gas fitter
 61. Irvine, John, van man
 63. Hull, Robt., linen lapper
 65. Hawkins, Margaret
 67. Berkley, A., labourer
 69. McAfee, Geo., labourer
 71. Wolsey, A., labourer
 73. Patterson, A., labourer
 75. Carswell, John, labourer
 77. Meaney, Eliza Jane
 79. Beck, William, labourer
 81. Pollock, Isaac, labourer
 83. Lane, Wm., cloth presser
 85. Kilpatrick, Saml., foreman
 87. Martin, S., engine driver
 89. Rice, Mrs.
 91. Carmichael, Geo., labourer
 93. Russell, B., shunter
 95. Hyndman, John, labourer
 97. Jest, T. J., engine driver
 99. Pollock, M.
                            __________

   2. Adams, David, tram conductor
   4. Morgan, George
   6. Bowie, J., packing case maker
   8. Mehaffy, Thos., stoker
 10. Gilpin, Charlotte
 12. Campbell, A., fireman (Jas., tram driver in 1907)
 14. Boyd, Robert, labourer
 16. Jackson, G.
 18. Strutt, Wm. J., railway porter
 20. Cooper, Jas., labourer
 22. McCarthy, Andw., embroiderer
 24. Richardson, Robt., cab driver
 26. Ternahan, Mrs.
 28. Jamison, W. J., labourer

Aboo Street
Kashmir Road to Cupar Street
(Late Kane Street)

       Vacant ground
                               __________

   2. O'Kane, Wm., boot maker
   4. Bradley, Patrick, brick layer
   6. McCann, Mary Jane (Joseph, labourer in 1907)
   8. Johnston, Alex., cabinet maker
 10. Scott, John, mechanic
 12. Murray, Robt., carter
 14. Neill, W. J., iron moulder
 16. Tumulty, M., labourer
 18. McShane, John, labourer
 20. McCann, J., machine master
 22. Donegan, Thos., mechanic
 24. Carson, John, bread server (Jas., iron moulder in 1907)
26, 28. Vacant
..........Bombay Street intersects

Abyssinia Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Side door
   3. Nelson, Margaret
   5. Caulfield, John, labourer
   7. Collins, Thos., labourer
   9. McBrearty, Thos., labourer
 11. Hughes, Arthur
 13. Hawkins, John, carpenter
 15. McBrearty, Jas., park ranger
 17. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 19. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
 21. Connolly, T., shoe maker
 23. McCallen, Wm. J., traveller
 25. McCrudden, Jas., smith
 27. Hawthorn, David, labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Collins, Rose
 33. Macklin, Jas., labourer
 35. Savage, Henry, carpenter
 37. McGrath, Terence
 39. Macauley, P., plasterer
 41. Vacant
 43. Campbell, Michl., labourer
 45. Owens, Patk., labourer
 47. Armstrong, John, labourer
 49. Gribbon, Patk., labourer
49a. Conlon, Henry, moulder
 51. Vacant
 53. Smyth, Wm., brick layer
 55. Taylor, Jas., labourer
 57. Kellaghar, Patk., labourer
 59. Lynas, Hugh, carpenter
 61. Vacant
 63. Poland, Catherine (Bernard, boot maker in 1907)
 65. Cooley, Jas., labourer
 67. Lavery, Agnes, grocer
 69. Monaghan, M., mechanic
 71. McMullen, Mary
 73. Cunningham, H., machine man
 75. Murdoch, Joseph, labourer
 77. Campbell, Alex., porter
 79. Graham, C., labourer (Edw., labourer in 1907)
 81. Devlin, Patrick, sawyer
                               __________

   2. McGlade, Rodger, labourer
   4. O'Prey, James, currier
   6. O'Hara, Wm., labourer
   8. O'Donnell, Henry, labourer
 10. Devlin, Wm., labourer
 12. Skelly, Saml., labourer
 14. McIlroy, John, labourer
 16. O'Reilly, M., labourer
 18. Lecky, Jas., labourer
 20. McMullan, Matt., brick layer (McMullen in 1907)
 22. Cauran, Mary
 24. Connely, Jas., flax dresser
 26. McIlvenny, Jas., butcher
 28. Early, Geo., labourer
 30. Kettle, J., labourer
 32. Hegarty, Alexander
 34. McKeown, John, labourer
 36. Quinn, Chas., labourer
 38. McAvoy, Thos.
 40. Burns, James, labourer
 42. McLaughlin, R., labourer
 44. McNally, Neilly, labourer
 46. Loughran, John, labourer
 48. McKee, Eliza
 50. Moore, D., labourer
 52. McMahon, Margt.
 54. McCavanagh, Jane
 56. Lennon, Ann
 58. Collen, Wm., chandler
 60. McAreavey, T., labourer
 62. McCusker, John, labourer
 64. Devlin, Mary
 66. Walsh, H., shoe maker
 68. Doyce, Hugh, storeman
 70. Cullen, Hugh, labourer
 72. Tully, John, labourer
 74. McLaughlin, Mary
 76. Slowey, Patk., labourer
 78. O'Neill, Harry, labourer
 80. McGregory, John, labourer
 82. Finn, Ellen
 84. Dougherty, Jas., linen lapper
 86. Ramsay, Thos., iron turner
 88. Side door

Academy Street
from Donegall Street

1, 3. Vacant
5 to 9. Boyd, J. W., printer
 11. Sinclair, William
 15. Moore, R., boot manufacturer
 17. Raw, Mrs.
19, 21. Nesbitt, T., cork mnr.
 23. Burns, W., plumber & gas (fitter?)
       Gamble, R., sexton St. Ann's Cathedral
 27. Vacant
 29. Green, R., grocer
   1. Salvation Army quarters
33, 35, 37. Carmichael, R., builder
 39. Cox, Mrs.
..........Robert Street intersects
45, 47. O'Hagan, F., publican
 49. Grant, Hugh
 51. Russell, John
 53. McCormack, Charles
55, 57. Orr, Wilson, grocer
 59. Gateway
67 to 73. McCarter, M., Cabinet Makers & Wholesale Oak Stain and Coffin Manufacturer
..........Green Street intersects
       Hadden, Matthew
 79. McVarnick, Patrick
81, 83. Vacant
85, 87. Baird, W. & G., Ltd., paper stores
89, 91. Murray & Co., Milligan & Co., tobacco, bond warehouse
..........Little Edward Street intersects
                             __________

4 to 12. Hogg, John & Co. Ltd., flax merchants
14, 16. Kirker, Greer, & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants
18 to 28. Kirker & Co. Ltd., Aerated Water Manufacturers & Bottlers
30 to 38. Stack (K), Kirker, Greer & Co. Ltd., bonded warehouse
..........Curtis Street intersects
40 to 60. Kirker, Greer & Co. Ltd., New Offices, Warehouses and Stores in course of erection
..........Brown's Row intersects

Adam Street
Duncairn Gardens to Mervue Street

 1a. Fraser, Isavena
 1b. Thornbury, E., van man (as Thornberry in 1907)
   1. Bell, Matthew, joiner
   3. Lees, Robt., sanitary officer
   5. Mahaffy, Hugh, coach painter
   7. Hamilton, J., ship carpenter
   9. Irvine, W. J., coach painter
 11. McCullough, Robt., joiner
 13. Walker, Jas., ship joiner
 15. McDowell, A., assistant inspector N.T.C.
 17. Downey, Wm., joiner
 19. Smith, J., joiner
..........Upper Canning Street intersects
 21. Richmond, Miss M.
 23. Richmond, E., linen lapper
 25. McAuley, Miss (Jane in 1907)
 27. McComb, J., railway guard
 29. Whiteside, Mrs. (Jane in 1907)
        English, James, book binder
 33. McCready, Wm., joiner
 35. Ingram, S., driller
 37. McAtamney, Jas., plater
 39. Barrett, Saml., painter
 41. McCleery, J., inspector N.C.R. (Railway)
 43. Lawrence, R., R.I.C.
 45. Keers, Thos., french polisher
 47. Stewart, Chas., joiner
 49. Waring, Henry, steward
 51. Hamilton, J., shipwright (Mrs. in 1907)
 53. McKeown, T., shipwright
55 to 59. in course of erection
 61. McFarland, James, baker
 63. Kennedy, Robert
 65. Boyd, Margaret
 67. Boyd, Jane, grocer
       Christian Brethren Meetinghouse
..........Copperfield Street intersects
                            __________

   2. Moore, James, carpenter
   4. Carson, John, rivetter
   6. Dornan, W. J., blacksmith
   8. Johnston, M., harbour constable
 10. McKeown, G. T., blacksmith
 12. Wilton, Mary
..........Upper Canning Street intersects
 14. Stewart, F., provision merchant
 16. McKibben, T., railway official
 18. Montgomery, R., fitter
 20. Crawford, John, joiner
20a. Dawson, Eliza
..........Ruth Street intersects
                          Phoebe Terrace
 22. Dow, R., foreman engineer
 24. McKee, Alex., plater
 26. Kemp, Annie
 28. Duff, Robt., seaman
 30. Foster, Jas., tenter
 32. McErlhean, Margaret
..........Hogarth Street intersects
 40. Lennon, F., spirit grocer
 42. Anderson, J., guard N.C.R. (Railway)
 44. Patterson, John, blacksmith
 46. Side door

Adela Place
Duncairn Street to Fleetwood Street

   1. Gillespie, B., B.A., teacher
   2. Coates, Miss Elizabeth
   3. Mawhinney, W., master mariner
   4. Hamill, Mrs.
   5. Martin, Mrs., dress maker
   6. Nicholl, Wm. (Mrs. in 1907)

Adela Street
Duncairn Street to Fleetwood Street

   1. Madden, Edward
   3. McLean, J., veterinary surgeon
   5. McManus, Mrs. Teresa
   7. O'Neill, Mrs. E. A.
   9. Maguire, Patk., manager
 11. Mercer, Mrs. E.
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Donovan, Daniel, store keeper
   6. McIlroy, John, saddler
   8. Harten, F., commercial traveller
 10. Hamilton, Jas., painter
 12. McAlister, John, clerk
 14. Watson, Mrs. E.

Adelaide Avenue
Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   2. Boyd, James, traveller
   4. Coleman, John, shopman
   6. Cairns, Thos., manager of Messrs. Braithwaite & McCann, Lisburn Road, depot
   8. Clarke, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
       New House, vacant
                                __________

 55. Lovett, John, gardener
       Adelaide and Windsor Station Great Northern Railway, Mark McClelland, station master

Adelaide Avenue
off Grace Avenue, Bloomfield

 53. Mercer, Stewart, builder
 55. Walker, Thos., yarn dresser
 57. Charlton, R., gardener
 59. White, Saml., fitter
                               __________

       Vacant ground
 30. Ellis, Joseph, rivetter
 32. Robinson, Rev. S. A., retired Church of Ireland minister
 34. Whitfield, Wm., engineer
 36. Fairnbairn, J. E., pattern maker
 38. Watson, Thos., draughtsman
 40. Russell, Chas. H., pattern maker
 42. Cunningham, Jas., clerk
 44. McNicholl, John, rivetter
 46. Forrester, M.
 48. Scandrett, Alexander
 50. Boyle, Saml., brick layer
 52. Anderson, Theo., sorting clerk

Adelaide Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                             [right hand side]
                                   Berwick
   1. Corry, James S., aerated water manufacturer
                                    Crosti
   3. McMullan, Wm., wholesale druggist
                                 Rosemount
   5. Cochrane, H., tea traveller
                              Charlottenburg
   7. Herd, St. John, linen merchant
                                  Redburn
   9. Walmsley, Rev. D., B.A., Lond., minister 1st Presbyterian Church
                                Bon Accord
 11. Playfair, C., captain and adjutant, depot, Royal Irish Rifles; telephone, 1235
 13. Vacant
                                  Chorlton
 15. Walkington, D. B., solicitor
                                 Cliffe Ash
 17. Stuart, John, woollen buyer
                                 Kylemore
 19. McCorry, Jas., J.P., merchant and Argentine consul
                                    Mayola
 21. Adams, W., linen merchant
 23. Ross, H. R. (Durham Street mills)
       Vacant ground
                                  Rathbawn
 35. Phillips, J. J., C.E., architect
                                    Nutley
 37. Eakin, Mrs.
                                   Penrhyn
 39. McGown, Jackson, J.P., linen merchant
 41. Wheeler, W. L., solicitor
                                   Lisveen
 43. Gribbon, R. W., linen merchant
                                  Avonrath
 45. McGlade, F., wine merchant
 47. Finnigan, John Shirley, Solicitor, Registrar of County Courts
                                    Ohayo
       Boyd, Miss
       Boyd, Robert
                                 Woodvale
 51. Tulloch, F. H., architect and engineer
                                  Stalheim
 53. O'Brien, Chas. W., solicitor
                                   Ardeen
 55. Brown, Mrs. David
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                         Shakespeare House
   2. Warden, Mrs. J. F.
                                 Balfe Villa
   4. Fisher, Thomas, house and land agent
                                   Altderg
   6. Touvelle, Wm. W., American consul
                                  Rosella
   8. Corry, George, warehouse manager
                                 Denehurst
 10. Nicholl, I. W., L.P.S.I., Nicholl's Medical Hall, High Street
                                  Frankfurt
 12. Megarry, F., J.P., director Lindsay Bros. Ltd.
                                  Kilmona
 14. Inglis, G. F., managing director, Inglis & Co. Ltd.
                                The Laurels
 16. McMullen, Mackenzie, flax buyer
                                  Dunvarna
 18. McMullan, Mrs. R.
                                  Redlands
 20. Ward, George, director Davidson & Co. Ltd., Sirocco Engineering Works
                                  Wyncroft
 22. Reid, Joseph, managing director Forster Green & Co. Ltd.
                                Astonbank
 24. Stevenson, Arthur W., linen manufacturer
                                 Roseneath
 26. McCullough, John, chartered accountant
                                 Daincourt
 28. Kirkwood, Clyde, builders' merchant
                                Ardbraccan
 30. Paul, T., J.P.
                                   Ardtara
 32. McDade, R., of McCrum, Watson & Mercer
                                 Fairholme
 34. Lytle, Thos. S., merchant
                                 Inglewood
 36. Sinclair, S., jun., merchant
                                 The Chase
 38. Freedman, F., merchant tailor
 40. Reynolds, C., commission agent
                                    Ardlui
 42. Lanphier, Thos. R., agent Bank of Ireland (Queen's Bridge Branch)

Adelaide Street
Donegall Square South to Ormeau Avenue

       County Down Flaxspinning & Weaving Co., goods entrance
..........Donegall Square Mews intersects
   1. Vacant
   3. Charlemont Handkerchief Co.
5, 7. Johnston, R. S., & Co. Ltd., Printers, Lithographers, stationers, Account book makers, Embossers, gelatiners, show card and transparency printers and paper merchants
   9. Steen, Hunter, sewing cotton agent
   "   Anderson & Co., fancy box makers
 11. Anderson & Co., linen merchants
 13. Martin, H., fancy box maker
..........Franklin Street intersects
 15. Dickson Bros., packing case makers
 17. Bell, Wilson, builder
19, 23. Stewart, J. & W., building contractors' yard
 25. Johnston, Wm., tailor
 27. Vacant
 29. Capper, Jos. H., handkerchief merchant
 31. Stewart, J. & W., building contractors
 35. McAuley, H., carpenter and packing case maker
                             __________

   2. Matier, Henry & Co. Ltd., warehouse & goods entrance
   4. Nicholson, Templeton & Co. Ltd., linen merchants
   6. Glendinning, McLeish & Co. Ltd., linen merchants
..........Franklin Street intersects
       Inland Revenue Office, 1st Station, R. Watson, supervisor, 1st class officers, Robert Holmes, John Tierney, James A. Glenn, James Coghlan, Patrick Maguire, R. J.. Keys, J. T. Keys, Jeremiah Cleary, Daniel O'Herlishy, B. Murray, J. McCrum, Q. Gaughan
       Dunville & Co. Ltd., Bonded Warehouse, Head Offices, Arthur Street
..........Clarence Street intersects

Agincourt Avenue
from Ormeau Road to Rugby Road

     1. McWatters, S., commercial traveller
     3. Halliday, Hugh, foreman carpenter
     5. Clifford, Mary Ann (Mrs. in 1907)
     7. McIlroy, Mrs.
     9. Quail, J., solicitor
   11. Watterson, Jane
   13. Wilson, Mrs.
   15. Stevenson, R. G., linen merchant (R. J. in 1907)
   17. Williamson, Jos., druggist
   19. Rippett, Maggie
   21. Russell, Wm., agent
   23. Murray, Miss
   25. Morrow, Wm., bookkeeper
   27. Gelling, Mrs.
..........Agincourt Street intersects
   29. Gilmore, Alex., joiner
   31. Lyle, Mrs.
   33. Brown, R. J., bookkeeper
   35. Guy, Mrs.
   37. Aicken, C., draughtsman
..........Penrose Street intersects
   39. McSorley, W., spirit grocer
   43. Darby, Rose
..........Cairo Street intersects
   45. Law, Jas., boot and shoe maker
   47. Vacant
   49. Reid, E. C., warehouseman
   51. Clear, Jno., police pensioner
   53. Simpson, W. G., provision merchant
..........Damascus Street intersects
   55. McCracken, Alex., clerk
   57. McFarland, Mrs. (Miss in 1907)
   59. Vacant
   61. McCormick, Miss
63 to 67. Vacant
..........Jerusalem Street intersects
   69. Young, Mrs.
71, 73. Vacant
..........Palestine Street intersects
   75. Eager, J., litho printer
   77. Leeman, W. J., tailor
   79. Gray, Mrs., dress maker
   81. Vacant
   83. Hamilton, Samuel, clerk
..........Carmel Street intersects
   93. Hull, Edward, grocer
   95. Gilmore, Mrs.
   97. Vacant
   99. McGaw, Mrs.
101. Reid, John, overseer
103. Corry, Thomas
105. Picton, Thomas
107. Ritchie, Jas., pensioner
109, 111. Vacant
113. Kirkpatrick, W., commission agent
115. Brown, Robert
117. Murray, Mrs.
119. McKendry, John, bookkeeper
121. Harris, John, clerk
123. Meharg, Jas., evangelist
125. Macklin, Mrs.
127. Vacant
129. Matthews, A., commercial traveller
                           __________

        H. & J. Martin Ltd., yard
..........Cadogan Street intersects
   26. Granger, Mary
   28. Nugent, N. W., bleacher and dyer
   30. Adams, Thos., linen trade
   32. Smith, Joseph, mechanic
   34. Gibson, H., iron monger
..........Curzon Street intersects
   36. Vacant
   38. Rutherford, James, clerk
   40. Brown, Robt., carpenter
   42. Haire, Saml., manager
   44. Murphy, W., warehouseman
..........Collingwood Avenue intersects
   46. Patterson, A., provision dealer
   48. Smith, Patrick, tailor
   50. Armstrong, F. Wm., commercial traveller
   52. McNally, Jas., linen finisher
   54. McConnell, H., van driver
   56. Vacant
   58. Ryan, Patk., pensioner
..........Damascus Street intersects
   60. Moore, Annie
   62. Glennon, Mrs.
   64. Vacant
   66. Cumming, Wm., clerk
   68. Donnelly, Wm., overseer
..........Jerusalem Street intersects
   70. Robinson, James, clerk
   72. Flood, Joseph, ex-sergeant R.I.C.
   74. McCreedy, John, labourer
   76. Black, Edwd., warehouseman
   78. Cordner, Ellen
   80. Vacant
   82. Hill, William, carpenter
..........Palestine Street intersects
   84. Capper, John, agent
   86. Shanks, Adam
   88. Haines, Edward, R.I.C.
90 to 100. Vacant
       House in course of erection
120. Brady, J., spirit grocer
122. Vacant
124. White, Saml., student
126. Vacant
128. Black, Wm., builder
130, 132. Vacant
134. Crawford, Robert J.
..........South View Street intersects
                           Agincourt Terrace
136. Spence, James, buyer
138. Smith, Mrs.
140. Vacant
142. Cooper, Wm., bookkeeper (as Cowper, Wm., cashier in 1907)
144. Vaughan, Mrs.
                              Alma Cottage
       Macaulay, William
       Thompson, Mrs.
                             Gordon Terrace
     2. Brown, Robert, manager
     4. Leathem, Edwd., manager
     8. Robinson, J., ship builder
                              Lorne Cottage
         Hutchinson, Robert

Agincourt Street
off Agincourt Avenue

     1. Spence, A., paper cutter
     3. Loughlin, H., brush merchant
     5. Agnew, David, mechanic
     7. Lynch, T., man. coffee st.
     9. Gray, Robt., coach trimmer
   11. Mooney, Miss
   13. Patterson, Maggie
   15. Hopper, Mrs.
   17. Scandrett, Jos., coach builder
   19. Morrow, John, joiner
   21. Patterson, Mrs., dress maker
   23. Morrow, William, clerk
   25. Bowden, Wm., bookkeeper
   27. Pennington, C., gardener
                             __________

     2. Harrison, V., traveller
     4. Scott, James, baker (Mrs. in 1907)
     6. Clucas, J. H., musician
     8. Carson, Robert, cashier
   10. Wallace, Wm., joiner
   12. Hunt, Francis, pensioner
   14. Agnew, Jas., linen lapper
   16. Huston, Thos., detective (as Houston in 1907)
   18. Gamble, Geo., carpenter
   20. Mulholland, Mrs.
   22. Forsythe, J., smiths' helper
   24. McDowell, J., book binder
   26. Thompson, Joseph, clerk
   28. Anderson, Saml., carpenter

Agnes Street
Crumlin Road to Shankill Road

                             [right hand side]
1, 3.  Side door
     5. Rea, Mrs., fruiterer
     7. Cooke, Mrs., confectionery
     9. Jameson, R., boot maker
   11. Sterrett, Wm., hardware and outfitter
   13. Cameron, Miss
   15. Wilson, Margt., green grocer
17, 19. Scott, Jas., grocer
   21. Baxter, James, carpenter
   23. Kirkwood, J., bookkeeper (Mrs. in 1907)
..........Lyle Street intersects
   27. McGuffin, J., f 'b' maker (football?)
   29. McKee, John, wire worker
   31. Bradshaw, S., compositor
   33. Graham, S., painter
   35. McClenaghan, J., mechanic
   37. Wilson, Miss (Mary in 1907)
39, 41. Moorehead, R., boot and shoe maker
   43. McClean, Saml., van man
   45. Hamill, John, car driver
   47. Moorhead, F., labourer (as Moorehead in 1907)
   49. Ferguson, D., commission agent
   51. Dawson, John, tenter
   53. McKinstry, Mrs.
   55. McRoberts, Mrs.
..........Hampden Street intersects
         Bethany Presbyterian Church, Minister, Rev. S. Simms, 22  Old Park Crescent
 55a. Lappin, James, grocer
   57. Small, H. T., butcher
   59. Porter, Wm., confectioner
   61. Reid, Thos., grocer and provision merchant
..........Glenfarne Street intersects
                          Waverley Terrace
   63. Laughlin, Allen, foreman
   65. McCann, George, manager
   67. McKeown, Mrs.
   69. Taylor, Wm., meter inspector
   71. Watt, Robert, M.B.
   73. Kershaw, Mrs.
   75. Barkley, J. A., grocers & provision merchant
   77. Duff, J., baker and flour merchant
   79. Maxwell, G. A., pawn broker
   81. Laird, Mrs. (Miss, dressmaker in 1907)
   83. Hanvey, C., insurance agent
   85. Henderson, T., provision merchant
..........Blaney Street intersects
   87. Shannon, Jos., store keeper
   89. Donaghy, J., engine driver
   91. Blair, Miss, draper
   93. McConnell, Mrs., dress and mantle maker (Grace in 1907)
   95. Allen, Miss
   97. Finlay, Wm., builder and contractor
..........Brennan Street intersects
   99. McCarroll, Mrs., publican
101. Tate, Joseph, engine driver
103. Herron, Robt., butcher (Saml. in 1907)
105. Kelly, George, grocer
..........Mennan Street intersects
107. McPollin, P., publican
109. Graham, Robt., grocer
111. Manderson, T., carpenter
113. Falloon, Thos., grocer and provision merchant (T. & J. in 1907)
..........Loftus Street intersects
115, 117. Tougher, Alex., loan office
119. Campbell, R., store keeper
121. Finlay, Saml., foreman
123. Reynolds, Jas., sanitary inspector
125. Kerr, Edmund, van man
127. McMeekin, C., mechanic
129. Balmer, H., confectioner
131. Miskelly, Wm., brick layer
133. Hamilton, J., tailor
135. Russel, Mrs., draper
137. Malcolm, Mrs., draper
139. Clarke, Miss, dress maker
141. McNeilly, R., iron dresser (Neilly, Mary in 1907)
143. Fleetwood, Miss
145. Tinsdale, G., compositor
147. Eccles, John, joiner
149. Walker, J., french polisher
151. Russell, Mrs.
..........Albany Street intersects
153. Kellett, F., publican
155. Bowden, Jas. A., baker (Miss in 1907)
157. Malcolm, S., carpenter
159. Calvert, William
161. Barnes, Miss
163. McClughan, R., engineer
165. Clarke, Wm., boot maker
167. Johnstone, Mrs.
169. Kane, David, mechanic
171. Kee, Wm., iron moulder
173. McKnight, Margt., grocer
..........Huss Street intersects
175. Clark, John, draper
177. Adams, S., mechanic
179. Quigley, Matthew, joiner
181, 183. Porter Bros., collar & cuff manufacturers; engineers and machinists
185. Gallagher, John, saddler
187. Hawthorne, Mrs.
189. Martin, J., flax dresser
191. Service, J., blacksmith
193. McBride, John, plater
195. Carson, M., shoe maker
197. Spence, A., painter and decorator
                            __________

                           [left-hand side]
    2. Murtagh, J. & J., publicans
    4. Livingstone, J., butcher
    6. Vacant
..........Glentilt Street intersects
    8. Madden, Robert, gas fitter
  10. Stephens, J. R., finisher
  12. Murphy, Mrs.
  14. Hull, Wm. H., tailor
  16. Thomas, H. L., hair dresser
  18. Lockhart, I., winding master
  20. Connor, A., labourer
..........Shaftesbury Street intersects
  42. Scott, R., iron turner
  44. McClurg, Jas., cloth passer
  46. Wright, Robt., draper
  48. Dawson, Wm., clerk
  50. Hamilton, T., cycle agent
  52. Hutchinson, J., engineer
  54. Laverty, W., stock keeper
  56. Taylor, David, carpenter
  58. McBurney, J., block printer
  60. Boyce, Wm. A., flax dresser
  62. Shaw, John, yarn dresser
  64. McFall, Miss, milliner & dress maker
  66. White, Mrs.
  68. McGuffin, Saml., mechanic
  70. Moore, Mrs.
  72. Roseman, Mrs.
  74. Morrow, Wm., clerk
  76. Scott, Wm., foreman mechanic
  78. Addy, James, grocer
..........Brunel Street intersects
        Agnes St. Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. James Maconaghie, B.A., 20 Cliftonville Avenue
..........Bristol Street intersects
  88. Vacant
  90. Fitzsimmons, R., car owner
  92. Morgan, John, gas fitter
..........Fortingale Street intersects
  94. Gilfillan, Mrs., spirit grocer
  96. Kyle, Mrs.
  98. Gilmore, Wm., plumber
100. Harding, John, mechanic
102. Porter, R. A., traveller
104. Armstrong, Wm., painter
106. Crawford, J., pork cutter
108. Forsythe, Wm. J., insurance agent
110. Dawson, S., law clerk
112. Nixon, M., printer
114. Harland, Wm., tenter
116. Radcliffe, J., brick layer
118. Baird, Mrs.
120. Mettrick, W. J., carpenter
122. Beggs, A., brick layer
124. Jenkinson, H., stationer (Mrs. M. in 1907)
..........Hemsworth Street intersects
126. Campbell & Co., chemists
128. Johnston, W., carpenter
130. Murdock, T., publican
..........Aerial Street intersects
132. Christie, Thos., plumber
134. Miskelly, Thos., butcher (Mary in 1907)
136. Steed, Mrs., stationer and tobacconist
138. Nixon, Wm., house repairer
144. Thompson, David, hay and straw dealer
146. Malcolm, Miss, dress maker
148. Howard, J., file cutter
150. Hayes, Miss
152. McIlroy, James, fitter
154. McWilliams, T. E., tailor and outfitter
156. Southam, Wm., Capt.. C.A.
158. Davey, Chas. F., superintendent Refuge Assurance Co. Ltd.
160. McKinstry, W. J., carpenter
162, 164. Andrews, W. J., cycle agent
166. Rainey, Benjamin
..........Woburn Street intersects
        Agnes Street Methodist Church; minister, Rev. E. B. Cullen; res., 78 Cliftonpark Avenue (L. H. in 1907)
168. Beattie, G., watch maker
170. Watson, Mrs.
172. Thompson, Miss
174. McWilliams, Miss
176. Moore, Miss
178. McColgan, Geo., porter
180. Purdon, Mrs.
182. Robinson, R., van driver
184. Brown, E. J., moulder
186. McCrudden, D., confectioner
188. Reid, Mrs.
190. Allen, Thos., compositor
192. Dorrans, S., engineer
194. McCrea, D., hair dresser
196. Hanvey, J., boot maker
198. Belfast Co-operative Store - Prentiss, J., manager
200. Law, John J., plumber and gasfitter
202. Warnock, John, hair dresser

Agra Street
off Elgin Street

   1. Short, Jas., labourer
   3. Williamson, Wm., painter
   5. McDowell, D., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Smyth, John, baker
11. Hanley, R., linen business
13. McCart, Isabella
15. Harris, Wm., gardener
17. Duncan, Robt., coachman (Alfred, shirt and collar cutter in 1907)
19. Jeffers, Annie
21. Walsh, Wm., stone cutter
23. Vacant
25. Martin, Ann
27. Vacant
29. Stewart, J. & Son, stone yard
31. Wilson, Jos., time keeper
33. Milligan, John, gardener
35. Jordan, T. L., tailor
37 to 51. Vacant
53. Nutt, James, packer
55. Vacant
                            __________

   2. Livingstone, Wm., baker
   4. Brownlee, Maggie
   6. McDonnell, J., labourer
   8. Smyth, Wm., labourer
10. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer
12. Vacant
14. Polly, Wm., gardener
16. Craig, Thos., pensioner
18. Creighton, Mrs., confectioner
20. Duncan, Geo., cutter
22. Keenan, Mrs.
24. Bothwell, T., linen business
26. Stevenson, R. H., milkman
28. Noble, William, butler
30. Corry, Thos., carpenter
32. Corry, Saml., lamp lighter
34. Hamilton, D., labourer
36. Schopp,. Chas., waiter
38. Bowden, Wm., confectioner
40. Marshall, Wm., confectioner
42. Shields, John, porter
44. Graham, Sarah
46. Warnock, John, clerk
48. Belshaw, Isaac, labourer
50. Munn, Joseph, labourer
52. McClean, David, labourer
54. Vacant
56. Barker, Wm., fitter
58. Guthrie, Robt., carpenter
60. McCaw, Jos., pensioner
62. Maguckin, Mrs.
64. Crowe, Thomas, labourer

Ainsworth Avenue
off Shankill Road

        Side door
..........Ceylon Street intersects
    5. Nelson, J., cement manufacturer
    7. Bamford, C., foreman hackler
    9. Thompson, Mrs.
  11. Forbes, Mrs.
  13. McMillan, Thos., baker
        Woodvale Brickworks - Martin Wallace, proprietor
        Rosbottom, A., blacksmith
        Lawnview Ropeworks; Wm. Macartney, proprietor

Ainsworth Street
off Woodvale Road

      Side door
  1. Smiley, Saml., blacksmith
  3. Crawford, J., provision merchant
  5. Gallagher, M., spirit grocer
..........Lawnview Street intersects
  7. Vacant
  9. Weir, Miss
11. McKay, Robt., labourer
13. Ellison, Wm., plater
15. Bryars, T. H., painter
17. Davis, Wm., iron turner
19. Ervine, Wm., groom
                               __________

  2. Vacant
  4. Milliken, Jas., postman
  6. Henry, Franklin, seaman
  8. Wilson, Robert, dresser
10. McCreedy, Jas., engineer
12. Burnside, Jas., beetler
..........Ceylon Street intersects
 14. Davidson, Mrs.

Alaska Street
off Jumna Street

  1. Gardner, Jas., shoe maker
  3. Crowe, Saml., labourer
  5. Beattie, Saml., labourer
  7. Kirby, N. Thos., fitter
  9. Robinson, Wm., sawyer
11. Vacant
13. McMonagle, Wm., labourer
15. Doragh, John, labourer
17. Fulton, James, gateman
                                __________

  2. McIntyre, A., tinsmith
  4. Quinn, James, fireman
  6. McClure, Henry, labourer
  8. Burton, Wm., labourer (Brunton? in 1907)
10. Vacant
12. Sterling, W., labourer
14. McCluen, Jas., carter (McClune, Sarah in 1907)
16. Murphy, Robert, carter

Albany Street
Agnes Street to Beresford Street

  1. Hill, James, labourer
  3. Armstrong, H., iron dresser
  5. Hill, Wm., fitter
  7. Dewart, Jas., smith's helper
  9. Nixon, Wm., labourer
11. McDowell, Mrs.
13. Knox, R. J., fitter
15. Herron, R.
17. McClarnon, Mrs.
                                 __________

  2. Side door
  4. Bell, Jas., porter
  6. Hill, Thomas, moulder
  8. Armstrong, Mrs.
10. Adams, Robert, carter
12. Neilly, Jas., engine driver
14. Macarthur, Mrs.
16. Robertson, George, tailor
18. Anderson, Mrs.
20. Sloan, Geo., traveller

Albert Place
off Albert Street

  1. Doran, Mich., store keeper
  3. Harken, Daniel, moulder
  5. Hughes, James, carpenter (Bridget in 1907)
  7. Toomey, Danl., polisher
  9. Radcliff, John, labourer
11. McAllister, Jas., drayman
13. Vacant
15. Mackintosh, Catherine
                               __________

  2. Fitzsimmons, Robt., publican & grocer (side door)
  4. Duggan, Joseph, sailor
  6. Lynn, Margaret
  8. Vacant
10. Bradley, P., labourer
12. Clarke, John, labourer

Albert Square
from Tomb Street to Donegall Quay

  1. Little, James & Co., Managing Owners Barrow Steam Navigation Co.; Agents, Anchor Line American Steamers and Cork Steam Shipping Co.; D. C. Kemp, agent; res., Clanbrassil, Cultra
  3. Child, Alexander W.
  3. Gowan, H., steamship agent
  3. Maclellan, George, & Co., Indiarubber, Asbestos & Waterproof manufacturers; Agent, Wm. Topping
      Customs Bonded Warehouse Stack C.
  3. Heron, W. C.
  5. Child, A. W., Customs Bonded Warehouse - Stack B.
  7. Munster, Simms & Co., timber brokers, ship brokers and general merchants; res., E. F. Munster, Loughview, Holywood; C. Simms, Plasmerdyn, Holywood; W. H. Munster, Hillside, Holywood.

Albert Street
Durham Street to Falls Road

    1. Side door
3, 5. Phillips & Jones, Garfield Factory, clothing manufacturers; residences, W. H. S. Phillips, Lemonfield, Holywood; D. Jones, Glynderwen, Knock
    7. Durham Street Weaving Co. Ltd., manufacturers and finishers.
    7. Belfast Wool Spinning and Tweed Company
    7. Fulton, David & Co., engravers
    7. Law & McCartney, linen merchants, shirt and collar manufacturers
    7. Niblet & Foden, die sinkers
    9. Tyney & Ledgerwood (Albert Factory) Apron and Underclothing Manufacturers. Partners - J. Tyney, Bangor; N. J. Ledgerwood, J.P., Whitehead
    9. Turkington & Co., fancy linen manufacturers, Albert Street Factory
    11. Quinn, Ann, confectioner
13, 15. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
..........Quadrant Street intersects
    17. Dillon, Elizabeth, confectioner
    19. Elliot, Patk., farmer
    21. Mantell, Robt., mechanic
    23. McCann, H., rent agent
    25. McAleese, P., pawn broker
...........Brook Street intersects
    27. Murray, P., furniture dealer
    29. Montgomery, T., iron moulder
    31. Cassidy, J., compositor
    33. McGrath, P., labourer
    35. Loughlin, Mrs. (P. A., law clerk in 1907)
    37. Donaldson, Wm., carpenter
    39. Murray, P., furniture dealer
    41. Campbell, Edw., publican
...........Cullingtree Road intersects
    43. Magin, Arthur, publican
    45. McAnally, Mary
    47. Rose, F., house keeper
    49. Ferguson, J., linesman
    51. Devlin, John, shoe maker
    53. Smythe, Cornelius, cooper
    55. McArdle, Hannah, stitcher
    57. Cregan, Hugh, tailor
    59. McKenna, John, labourer
    61. Mullin, Frederick, horse and pig dealer
    63. Stabling yard
    65. McGinn, Thos., coal dealer
    67. Gracey, Mrs.
    69. Fitzpatrick, M., carter
    71. Early, Charles, carter
    73. Ryan, James, carter
    75. Quinn, F., brick layer (Bridget in 1907)
    77. Harrison, Sarah
    79. Killen, P., french polisher
    81. Vallely, J., preparing master
    83. Magee, Jas., grocer
..........Jude Street intersects
    85. Kennedy, Mrs.
    87. McKenna, J., boot maker
    89. Maguire, J., carpenter
    91. Morrison, W. J., draper
    93. McKeown, Wm., clerk
    95. McGurk, J., cabinet maker
    97. Adams, David, cabinet maker
    99. McCourt, H., hair dresser
  101. Kirby, John, blacksmith
  103. O'Neill, Hugh, plasterer
  105. Flanigan, P., hair dresser
  107. Corr, Eliza
  109. O'Neill, Mrs.
  111. Maginn, John, baker
  115. Devlin, Catherine
  117. McGovern, Mary (Maggie in 1907)
  119. Kennedy, W., signalman
  121. Russell, W., cabinet maker
  123. McKenna, B., labourer
  125. Lavery, Elizabeth
  127. Tinsley, John, carpenter
  129. Turney, Eliz., stitcher
  131. Fitzsimmons, P., stone cutter
..........Milford Street intersects
133, 135. McGovern, C., horse dealer and butcher
  137. McKenna, Hugh, tailor
  139. Fraser, F., gun maker
  141. McCabe, P., dairyman
  143. McKenna, P., shoe maker
  145. Walsh, Thos., grocer
  147. Tinsley, John, bookkeeper
  149. McKeown, M., store keeper (Mary in 1907)
  151. Corry, John, fitter
..........Ross Place intersects
  153. Monaghan, Miss
..........Albert Place intersects
  155. Fitzsimmons, R., spirit grocer
  157. Corrigan, Sarah
  159. Magee, George, car man
  161. Brown, Catherine
  163. Vacant
  165. Grimby, Ellen
  167. Cousins, Alfred, car owner
  169. McCoo, Margaret
  171. Gorman, Maria
  173. Rafferty, M., flax dresser
  175. Whirty, Jane
  177. Side door
                              __________

    2. College Square Presbyterian Schools
4, 6. Phillips & Jones, factor; office, 3 & 5
    8. Tod, James & Co. (side entrance)
10, 12. Vacant
..........Stanley Street intersects
  14. Wallace, Thos., grocer
  16. Ritchie, Wm., porter
..........Albert Street Place intersects
  18. Boyd, Sarah
  20. McCormick, Jane
..........North Queen Place intersects
  22. Dowds, Wm., mechanic
  24. Vacant
  26. Evitt, Wm., fruiterer
  28. Evitt, Wm., labourer
..........Willow Street intersects
  30. Cairnduff, F., provision dealer
  32. Hegarty, P., publican
..........Elizabeth Street intersects
  34. Bunting, W. H., pawn broker
  36. McIlroy, David, druggist
  38. McGivern, Miss
40, 42. McIlroy, David C., Crescent Drug & Oil Stores
..........Devonshire Street intersects
  44. Corr, Henry, flax dresser
  46. Lenaghan, J., coach painter
48, 50. McKenna, T., labourer
  52. Stewart, W. J., shoe maker
  54. Daly, Patrick, carter
  56. McDonnell, A., pawn broker
56b. McVeigh, Isabel, confectioner (Danl. in 1907)
..........Cullingtree Road intersects
  58. Seawright, W. H., provision dealer
60, 62. Scott, Jas., butcher
  64. Rice, Jas., engine driver
  66. Fitzgerald, W., labourer
  68. Brady, Mary
  70. Murray, Mrs.
  72. Trainor, Thos., grocer (Bridget in 1907)
  74. McVeigh, M., draper
  76. Donnelly, John, carter
  78. McAnearney, M., boot and shoe maker
  80. Wright, Catherine (Patk., car driver in 1907)
  82. McCormick, Jas., carpenter
  84. McCormick, Rose
  86. Bowes, Dennis, painter
  88. Morgan, Ed., carpenter
  90. Brady, Owen
  92. Stabling yard
  94. Malone, F., linen lapper
  96. McVeigh, J., labourer
  98. McDonnell, Eliza Jane
100. McAvoy, Henry, carter
102. Graham, Wm., tailor
104. Donaghy, P., painter
106. McGoran, Patk., mason
108. McIlvenny, Mrs. Ellen
110. Toner Bros., spirit merchants
..........McDonnell Street intersects
112. O'Neill, Jas., pawn broker
114. Deans, James, butcher
..........Servia Street intersects
116. Campbell, E., publican
118. Milligan, R., labourer
120. Kelly, John, waiter
122. Russell, Mrs., furniture dealer
124. Hillock, Isabella
126. Haws, Mrs., grocer
128. Torney, Patk., shoe maker
130. Carleton, T., foreman
132. McAteer, B., dairyman
134. Lavery, Terence, confectioner
136. McNamara, Hugh clerk
138. McKenna, M., confectioner
..........Raglan Street intersects
        Albert Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. H. Montgomery; res., 3 Lower Crescent
140. Quinn, Bernard, flax dresser
142. Skillen, T. J., carter
144. McGuigan, Jas., teacher
146. Hagan, John, labourer
148. McLaughlin, C., cart maker
150. O'Neill, Bernard, shoer (Catherine in 1907)
152. McMullen, J., carpenter (Jane in 1907)
154. O'Neill, J., harbour constable (Rose in 1907)
156. Boyle, H., linen lapper
158. Kerr, Michael, traveller
160. Clancey, Ed., upholsterer
..........Ross Street intersects
162. McConville, Patrick
164. McFadden, E., hair dresser
166. Lavery, Bridget (Andw., confectioner in 1907)
168. McConville, A., waiter (John, publican in 1907)
..........Mary Street intersects
170. Lyons, Michael, tailor
172. Side door

Albert Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown

   2. Atkinson, Thos., labourer
   4. Guiney, Allan, driller
   6. McKitterick, D., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Maginness, Robt., labourer
 12. Skillen, Thos., labourer
 14. Blair, Sam., labourer
 16. Ferguson, John
 18. McMillan, Mrs.
 20. Cameron, T.
 22. Kendal, Thos., shipmate
 24. Drummond, J., shoe maker
 26. Bell, Alex., labourer
 28. McGuire, John, holder-up
 30. Lindsay, Charles, labourer
 32. Higgins, Rd., platers' helper
 34. Milford, Mary
 36. Neill, Jas., labourer
 38. Scott, Robert
40 to 46. Vacant
 48. Dunn, Wm., labourer
 50. Hyndman, A., lamp lighter
 52. Vacant
 54. Crawford, Ellen
 56. Lord, R., tram conductor
 58. West, John, labourer
 60. Morning, Thomas, plater
62, 64. Vacant
 66. McArthur, Peter, joiner
 68. Vacant
 70. Roddie, Wm., labourer
 72. Stewart, Jas., watchman

Albert Street Place
off Albert Street
A few small houses

Albert Terrace
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Taggart, Andrew, builder
   3. Crosby, W., millwright
   5. McAllonan, A., mechanic
   7. Cairns, Foster
   9. Hamill, W., labourer
 11. Allison, W. J., labourer
 13. Montgomery, J., mechanic
 15. McDonnell, Thos., labourer
       Vacant ground

Albertbridge Road
Albert Bridge to Connswater
[right hand side]

1, 3. (Armagh House) Smyth, Joseph, publican
    5. Hogg, J., hair dresser
                           Canmer's Buildings
    7. Burns, Jas., tobacconist
    9. Vacant
  11. McNeill, G. J., wholesale and retail fruiterer
  13. Sandilands, J. E., tobacconist
  15. Quinn, Misses, millinery and dress making
  17. Dougan, Miss, confectioner
  19. Vacant
  21. Calow, C., wholesale watch manufacturer
  23. Vacant
  25. McWade, Bernard, baker
  27. Millar, A., boot and shoe maker
  29. McCann, Annie
  31. McKibbin, H., horse shoer
  33. Vacant
  35. Whiteside, Saml., grocer
  37. Carvill, Patk., butcher
  39. Hillen, Saml., bird & seed merchant
  41. Belfast Dairy Co. (McKenzie, Robert)
41a. Finlay Bros., tea merchants
..........Woodstock Road intersects
  43. Young, J., publican (The Primrose)
                  Sir Henry's Buildings
  45. Dewar, Isabella, hardware merchant
  47. Corr, John, joiner
  49. Conn, John, newsagent
  51. McCusker, J., furniture dealer
  53. Bell, Leslie
  55. Luke, Mary J., draper
  57. Magee, John R., inquiry agent
  59. McCaul, Mrs., news agent
61, 63. McMullen & Co., drapers (as Mullen in 1907)
  65. Cowan, Thos., rope maker
  67. Johnstone, J., green grocer (Johnston, Elizabeth, green grocer in 1907)
  69. Swain, Henry, hair dresser
  71. Johnston, S., fruiterer and confectioner
  73. McLaughlin, Jas., china and delph merchant
  75. Caughey, Jas., boot maker
77, 79. Waid, W. & Co., grocers and provision merchants
..........Malcolm Street intersects
                        McMillan's Buildings
  81. Vacant
  83. Kerr, Miss M., bonnet maker
  85. Hughes & Vincent, drapers
  87. Coyle, John, fruiterer
  89. French, John, butcher
  91. Shields, W. J., surgeon dentist
93, 95. Woods, John, draper
  97. Johnston, Jane, confectioner & fruiterer
  99. Hawthorn, J. H., hardware, rope & twine merchants
..........Lower Mount Street intersects
                         Claremont Place
101, 103. Bamford Bros., drapers
105. Magee, Geo., fruiterer
107. Hagan, John, stationer & tobacconist
109. Seeds, A. & E., fancy goods
111. Tennant, Hugh, boot and shoe warehouse
113. Mairs., David, draper (late David Wylie) (Mayrs in 1907)
113a. Dinsmore, J. & Co., wholesale confectioners and general merchants
..........Mount Street intersects
                           Pottinger Terrace
115. Croker, George, M.D., L.F.R.C.S.I. (Miss Alice in 1907)
117. Hamilton, John, boot and shoe warehouse
119. Gowdy, W. J., jeweller
121. Dunseith, W. J., clothier
123. Thomson, Jas., china and hardware merchant
125, 127, 129. Price & Co., drapers
131. Davidson & Murray, pharmaceutical chemists
..........The Mount Intersects
                               The Lodge
       Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., branch - R. S. Ferguson, manager; J. W. Connell, sub- manager
       Boyd, Dr. R., M.D., The Lodge, Mountpottinger
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
135, 137. McShannon, J., publican
139. Brady, J., plumber & gasfitter
141. Morrow, Miss, Pottinger cafe
..........Stormount Lane intersects
                         Strasburg Terrace
143. McElheron, A., iron monger
145. Holland & Co., plumber & gasfitter
145. (1st floor) Kerr, John, coal merchant and furniture remover
147. McDowell, H., merchant tailor
149. Megannety, Jos., furniture dealer
151. Scott, W., butcher
153. Mountpottinger Post Office - John Conway, postmaster
155. Gordon, Mrs. Mary
.........Stormount Street intersects
                           St. Helen's Terrace
157. Ward, Miss Isabella
159. Fitzsimmons, A., law clerk
161. Nicholl, A., engineer
163. Wood, Jas., artist
165. Vacant
167. McIlveen, Mrs. Ellen
169. Ferguson, H., general draper
171. Marshall, James
173. McNaughten, R., bookkeeper
175. Vacant
177. Dowley, Mrs.
..........Frank Street intersects
        Pullman, T. & Co., handkerchief and pillow sham manufacturers
...........Templemore Avenue intersects
                            Lorne Terrace
189. Williamson, J. D., M.D.
191. Orr, F. W., dentist
193. Hanna, J., pawn broker
195. Martin, Hugh, house painter & decorator
197. McBratney, Mrs. A.
199. Martin, W. J.
201. Clugston, Mrs.
203. Appleton, F., dentist
205. Taylor, M.
207. Jefferson, Robert, clerk
209. Browne, Dr. A. V., surgeon
211. Fraser, R. M., M.B.
213. Quigley, John, distiller
215. Cunningham, Jane
217. Vacant
219. McCord, Wm., bookkeeper
221. McConnell, Mrs.
223. Turtle, John
..........Lord Street intersects
                             The Vicarage
225. Mervyn, Rev. G. G., rector of Ballymacarrett Parish Church
                         Melville's Buildings
227. Kingan, T. C., provision merchant (Mrs. Elizabeth in 1907)
229. McLoughlin, T., pawn broker
231. Vacant
233. Magee, M., mail guard
235. Crawford, Mrs.
237. Armstrong, A., fitter
239. Freeburn, A.
241. Bossence, Fras. G., customs
243. McMillan, Mrs.
245. Fittus, John, joiner
247. Waugh, R. T., clerk
249. Cochrane, J., sea captain
251. Cary, William (as Carey in 1907)
253. Graves, John, superintendent
255. Campbell, Geo., draper
257. McCreery & Son, Bog Oak Carvers, Dealers in Bric-a-Brac and Irish Spinning Wheel Manufacturers (established 1805)
259. Craig, Mrs. Ellen.
261. Lilley, Saml., salesman
263. Donnelly, James
265. Greenaway, J., brick layer
267. Norwood, W. J., publican
..........Templemore Street intersects
269, 271. McGimpsey, Thos., cabinet maker
273. Holmes, Wm. ( & Co., grocers in 1907)
275. McMurtry, Mrs.
277. Donnelly, J., confectioner
279. Cully, F. & Sons, spirit grocers
..........Carnforth Street intersects
                         Mosside Terrace
289. Shevlin, Bros., spirit grocers  (P. in 1907)
291. Dickson, G. S., joiner
293. Smith, Mrs.
295. Lorimer, A., engineer
297. Johnston, James, fitter
299. McIlhagge, W. J., foreman/fireman?
301. McCormick, J., rent agent
303. Martin, H., registry office
305. Arthur, W., time keeper
307. Young, Miss
309. Bowes, Mrs. M.
311. Reid, A., house painter & decorator
313. Esler, Mrs., dress maker (Mary in 1907)
315. Cassidy, Mrs., embroidery agent
317. Mulholland, Wm., tailor
319. Hershaw, E., engineer (as Kershaw in 1907)
321. McKeever, E., spirit grocer
323, 323b. McCutcheon, J., dealer
325. Bailie & Co., grocers
329. Bartlett, H., tobacconist and billiard hall
        Vacant ground
339. Conn Bros., saddlers
341. Patterson, Wm., baker
343. Cole, E.
345. McDonald & Bowers, drapers
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
    2. Vacant
    4. Gordon, Jas., hair dresser
    6. Reid, Saml., family grocer
    8. Green, Elizabeth
  10. McGarl, Elizabeth
  12. Bennet, J., shoe maker
  14. Shields, H., hair dresser
  16. Corr, Jas., furniture dealer
..........Woodstock Street intersects
18, 20. Hunter & Byrne, publicans (Glen Bar)
22, 24. Gibson & Co., clothiers and drapers and house furnishers
..........Lisbon Street intersects
                            Furlong Terrace
  26. Cairns, Ltd., tea and provision merchants
  28. Harrison, J., hardware merchant
  30. McCullough, Mrs., confectioner & fruiterer
32, 34. Macauley, A. J., draper and clothier
  36. Rainey, Joseph, clothier
  38. Chambers, T. J., tobacconist
  38. (first floor) Morrow, W. S., house, land and insurance agent
..........Prim Street intersects
  40. Scarlett, Miss, spirit grocer
  42. Wilson, Thos., butcher
  44. Parkinson, Solomon, provision merchant
  46. Vacant
  48. Hayes, Hugh, grocer
  50. Dobbs, Wm., butcher
  52. Browne, S., provision merchant
  54. Dalzell, W., & Co., china warehouse
  56. Gibson, S., & Co., druggists
  58. Sloan, W., merchant tailor
  60. Morton, Alex., painter
  62. Mackenzie & Co., hardware & delph merchants
  64. Linton, M., poulterer
  66. Branley, J., hair dresser
  68. Thornton, A. H., confectioner
  70. Vacant
  72. Forte, Eugene, ice cream & drinks
  74. Lawlor, D., fowl dealer
76, 78. Wilson, J., fish monger
  80. Vacant
  82. Graham, John, grocer & provisions
  84. Glendinning, Robt., picture dealer
  86. Sayers, Robt., grocer
  88. Cloughley, G., confectioner
  90. Reid, S. M., druggist
  92. Coffee Stand, Irish Temperance League
  94. McNeill, Robert, butcher
  96. Steele, R. M., tea merchant and Italian warehouse
  98. Wright, J., boot maker
100. Cummings, J., bread server
102. Hill, R., china warehouse
104. Cooper, W. & Co., drapers
106. Johnston & Co., drapers
108. Macauley, Jas., fruiterer
110. Cooper, Jos., hair dresser
112. James, Henry, fish merchant
114. Vacant
116. Side door
..........Mountpottinger Road intersects
118. Vacant
120. McComish & Shaw, tea merchants & family grocers
122. Jamison, Mrs., confectioner
124. Matier, Wm., grocer & fruiterer
126. Gilbey, W. & A., Limited, wholesale wine & spirit merchants (branch)
128. (first floor) Kennedy, Blakely, billiard room
130. Hollywood, James, House and Estate Agent and Valuer
130. (first floor) Ballymacarrett Building Society, secretary, James McKeown
130. (first floor) Taggart, W. D. R., C.E., architect & surveyor & town surveyor to urban district councils of Carrickfergus and Holywood
   "    Hussen, Martha, caretaker
132. Elliott, M., hair dresser
134. Anderson, Wm. J., cycle maker
136. Carson, A., plumber & gasfitter
138. Maxwell, J., merchant tailor
140. McConnell, R. J. & Co., Estate Agents and Auctioneers
142. Crean, M., tobacconist
144, 146. Bell, W. & Sons, music warehouse (Jas. E., Mount Restaurant in 1907)
148. Hamilton E., house furnisher (& Co. in 1907)
..........Cluan Place intersects
150. Ulster Bank Ltd., Mountpottinger branch - M. W. Blackwood, manager; Jas. R. Rankin, cashier; S. Dobbin, accountant
152, 154. St. Ann's Iron Works - Musgrave & Co. Ltd., iron founders
156. Marshall, Matthew, cycle merchant
158 to 162. Vacant
162. Belfast Savings Bank (Mountpottinger Branch) - J. S. Seymour, cashier
                              Ashley Place
166. Vacant
168. McMahon, James, waiter
170. Coyle, Miss M.
172. Berryman, Mrs. Catherine
..........Paulett Avenue intersects
                            Ashley House
        Moore, Dr. A. P. B.
                         Roundhill Cottages
176. Reid, Wm., insurance agent
178. Fawcett, W. J., B.A.
                             Park View
184. Heazley, D., Prudential Assurance Co., superintendent
186. Irvine, Dr. H. R.
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
        Mountpottinger Methodist Church - Rev. E. Hazelton, minister; res., 167 Templemore Avenue.
188. Craig, T., principal New Road N. S.
190. McCauley, Mrs. (Miss Sarah in 1907)
                              Roe Place
192. Corrigan, Rev. W., minister Newtownards Road Methodist Church
194, 196. Houston, W., draper & outfitter
189, 200. Direct Supply Co. - R. Lamont
202, 204. Cumins, McB. J., butcher (J. M. in 1907)
206. Ferguson, J. A., grocer
..........Glenmore Street intersects
208. Little & Co., grocers
210, 212. Wright, T. B., painter
214, 216. Lovelle, J., stationer
218. McKeown, H. & Son, grocer
............Glenallen Street intersects
                        Alexander Terrace
220. Acheson & Co., drapers
222. White, Cotter, & Co., confectioners
224. Vacant
226. Mitchell, H., & Co., grocers
..........Roundhill Street intersects
228. McGinley, Harkins & Co., distillery stores
230. Vacant
232. Sturgeon, Mrs. S.
234. Abernethy, C. B., druggists
..........Vicarage Street intersects
236. McCaughey, G., boot maker
238. Ellison, T., hair dresser
240. Shaw, Thomas
242. Wright, A., boiler maker
244. McArthur, M. L. S., confectioner
..........Montrose Street intersects
246. Kerr, T. J., & Co., spirit grocers
248. Wilson, Robt., butcher
             Ballymacarrett Orange Hall
..........Chamberlain Street intersects
..........Bright Street intersects
266. Murphy, Wm., labourer
                      Morecombe Place
268. Gilmore, M., laundress ( Margt. in 1907)
270. Mayben, W. H., pawn broker (John, pawn broker in 1907)
..........Hornby Street intersects
272. Curry, James, grocer
274. Curry, Thos., engineer
276. McWatters, Alex., insurance agent
..........Mourne Street intersects
278. Cotter, John, moulder
280. Stevenson, W. J., cycle agent
282. Lindsay, D. J., grocer
284, 286. Vacant
..........Stoneyford Street intersects
290. Vacant
294. Vacant
296. Morrow, A.
298. Vacant
300. Montague, Patk., traveller
..........Hart Street intersects
..........Hind Street intersects
302. Firth, Ben L., publican

Albion Street
Great Victoria Street to Sandy Row

   1. Smith, Miss
1, 3. Vacant
   5. Colville, Robert, tenter
..........Norwood Street intersects
   7. McClean, Jas., smith and grocer
   9. Blythe, Thos.
 11. Tregenna, Charles
 13. McConville, Cath., publican
..........Glenalpin Street intersects
 15. Gormley, Peter, publican
 17. Austin, W. J., store keeper
 19. Elliott, Sarah Jane
 21. Keating, Mrs.
 23. Gordon, Jane
 25. Shannon, Mrs.
 27. Hull, Robert, labourer
 29. Farmer, Robert, distiller
 31. Mairs, David, confectioner
 33. Gateway
 35. Graham, John, labourer (Harvey in 1907)
 37. Canning, Thos., yarn dresser
 39. Stanfield, Margaret
 41. Green, Wm., railway clerk
 43. Totten, E., tram driver
 45. Anderson, Mrs.
47, 49. McCullough, J., publican
                            __________

        Albion Street Infant National School - Miss Knox, principal
   2. Wallace, W. J., sexton Great Victoria Street Presbyterian Church
   4. Brenton, D., french polisher
   6. James, Matthew, R.I.C.
..........Kensington Street intersects
   8. Henderson, Eliza, grocer
 10. McParland, J., sgt. R.I.C.
 12. McKee, M. A., milliner
 14. Moore, Mary, confectioner
..........Wesley Street intersects
 16. Clugston, John, coachman
 18. Little, Saml., blacksmith
 20. Archer, Stewart, labourer
 22. Miller, Joshua
..........Combermere Street intersects
 24. Diamond, H., spirit grocer
 26. McCreedy, W., carpenter
 28. McIlveen, S., linen lapper
 30. Barr, John, packer
 32. Weir, Eliza Jane (Andrew, fitter in 1907)
 34. Glover, Rachel
 36. Waddell, Wm., labourer
 38. Francis, Jas., car owner

Alexander Street
Frederick Street to Great George's Street

   1. Murphy, John, labourer
   3. McCann, Eliza
   5. Larkin, Jas., labourer
   7. Ward, Joseph, plasterer
   9. McCombe, Thos., labourer
 11. Cummins, Thos.
 13. Moylan, Sam., labourer
 15. Lynch, Mrs.
 17. Moylan, Wm., labourer
 19. Connor, John, labourer
 21. Quinn, Wm., labourer
 23. McDonald, Jas., labourer
 25. Kelly, Chas., labourer
 27. Fitzsimmons, J., labourer
 29. Bone, Mary Jane
 31. Bone, Wm., engine driver
 33. Trainor, Jas., labourer
 35. Side door
..........Lancaster Street intersects
 37. Keenan, Wm., grocer
 39. Patton, James, pensioner
 41. Freel, P., labourer
 43. Austin, W. J., labourer
 45. Osbourne, Robt., labourer
 47. Brown, Wm., labourer
 49. McCartney, D., rougher
 51. McCartney, P., labourer
 53. Moylan, John, labourer
 55. Bone, Francis, labourer
 57. McDermott, W., labourer
 59. Carroll, Jas., labourer
 61. Shirley, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Kenny, Patk., labourer
   4. Carr, Bridget
   6. Brown, Hugh, butcher
   8. Campbell, W. J., labourer
 10. Duffy, Chas., labourer
 12. Gateway
 14. Nolan, John, nail maker
..........Constabulary Lane intersects
16, 18. Girvan, Mrs., grocer
 20. McCann, James, pensioner
 22. Dunn, Wm., labourer
 24. McCann, Mrs.
 26. Eccles, Wm., labourer
 28. McIlroy, P., labourer
 30. Perry, Robt., hodsman
 32. Bell, James, labourer
 34. Dunn, Jas., labourer
 36. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 38. Bone, Wm., engine driver
..........Mays Lane intersects
40. McCrum, Thomas (Mrs., grocer in 1907)
..........Lancaster Street intersects
 46. McCann, John, labourer
 48. Keenan, Wm., labourer
 50. McDonald, Daniel, labourer
 52. Patterson, A., labourer
 54. Woods, James, cooper
 56. Downey, J., builder & contractor
 58. Vacant
 60. Regan, Fras., labourer
 62. Vacant
 64. McGroggan, Thos., labourer
 66. McGrattan, Hugh, labourer
 68. Johnston, Jos., marine baker

Alexander Street West
Pound Street to Derby Street

1, 2, 3. Back of Bernard Hughes' flour mills
 25. Vacant
 27. Malone, H., engine driver
 29. McMahon, P., shoe maker
 31. McKeown, D., brick layer
 33. Doherty, James, cooper
 35. Smith, Patrick
 37. McCurry, H., linen lapper
 39. Mulholland, J., engine driver
 41. Devlin, Chas., car owner
 43. Trodden, Patk., labourer ( Mary A., fancy box maker in 1907)
 45. Kinsella, John, van man
. .........Gilford Street intersects
 47. Brownlee, J., boot top cutter
 49. Cauley, Patk., side door
. .........Ardmoulin Street intersects
 51. Stevenson, W., van driver
 53. Nugent, N., iron moulder
 55. McLarnen, Sarah A., folder
 57. McIvor, Elsa, dress maker
 59. Diamond, Jas., labourer
 61. McAulay, H., boarding house
 63. Dassey, Danl., carpenter
 65. Rafferty, Hugh, carter
                              __________

4 & 6. Magee, J., compositor
   8. Vacant
 10. Ryan, Margaret ( Agnes in 1907)
 12. Hill, Rachel
 14. Doherty, Jos., stone cutter
 16. Pelan, Alex., compositor
 18. O'Hara, Jas., pork cutter
 20. McKenna, Daniel, slater
 22. Murray, Wm., brick layer
 24. Phillips, John, time keeper
 26. Toner, Patrick, plasterer
 28. Kennedy, Ellen, dress maker
 30. Conway, Mrs.
 32. Conroy, Sarah, dist. nurse
 34. McKenna, P., police pensioner
 36. Dehy, John, currier
 38. Langan, Mrs.
 40. Ward, Joseph, painter
 42. Butler, Owen, fitter
..........Gilford Street intersects
 44. McAtaswey, Jas., carpenter
 46. McAulay, H., carpenter
 48. Barry, John, labourer
 50. O'Connor, Henry, clerk
 52. McCristal, Rose, dress maker
 54. Donelly, Wm,., carpenter
..........Ardmoulin Street intersects
 56. Lavery, Patk., publican
 58. Clarke, Wm., saw maker ( Peter, labourer in 1907)
 60. McAdam, J., baker
 62. McIlvogue, Eliza
 64. Fitzsimmons, Edw., packer
..........Dysart Street intersects
 66. O'Reilly, Bernard, sexton St. Peter's R.C. Chapel

Alexandra Avenue
off Limestone Road

                               Eden Crescent
   3. Cullen, John, builder
   5. Wilson, John, sea captain
   7. Lowry, Miss L., school teacher
   9. Nelson, H.
 11. Brown, Mrs. E.
 13. Rankin, Wm., cashier
 15. Barclay, John, engineer
 17. Beggs, S., warehouseman
 19. Littlewood, F., boiler maker
 21. Lunney, W. H., sergt. R.I.C.
 23. Ramsey, T. H., cashier

                                  Eden Villa
      Moore, Malcolm, boot and shoe manufacturer
                               Mountcollyer
       Thompson, John

                          The Alexandra Park
                                  Glenville
   8. Vacant
 10. Barron, Mrs.
 12. Moore, Matilda
 14. Vacant
                                 Louisville
 16. Armstrong, Mrs.
 18. Morrison, Edward
 20. Stalker, John, dyer and bleacher
 22. Carson, Rev. James, Methodist minister
 24. Boyd, Hugh

Alexandra Gardens
Fortwilliam Park

   1. Macoun, John R.
   2. Vacant
    3. Brett, John H., county surveyor
   4. Ladies' School, Miss Hanna, B.A., principal
                                  Ormskirk
   1. Fisher, Thos., engineer
   2. Davidson, W., commercial traveller
   3. Hogg, Wm., managing director Jennymount Mill
                            Ben-Madigan
       Ringwood, R. Frederic, solicitor
                             Ardnamona
       Moriarty, T., commissioner of police
                                Inveresk
       Hodder, F. G., resident magistrate
                                 Kinloch
       McFerran, Cecil
                               Avonmore
       Baird, W., of W. & G. Baird

Alexandra Park Avenue
off York Road
[right hand side]

..........New North Queen Street intersects
       Alexandra Park Avenue National School; principal, Hugh Montgomery
    5. Price, R., butcher
    7. Ross, P., foreman rivetter
    9. Bush Dairy; Spean, J., manager
  11. Armstrong, Mrs.
  13. Thompson, H., caulker
  15. Mackey, S., joiner
  17. Graham, Jas., shipwright
  19. Boyd, M., spinning master
  21. Lyttle, D., bookkeeper
  23. Taylor, J., clerk
  25. Lamont, Alex., engineer
  27. Young, J.
  29. Harrison, R., plater
  31. Harper, J., naval pensioner
  33. Lindsay, J., joiner
  35. Dunn, Wm., draper
  37. Waugh, D., mill manager
  39. Thompson, Jas., harbour official
  41. Gregg, J., yarn measurer
  43. Seeds, Mary
  45. Higgins, B.
  47. Graham, Mrs.
  49. Seeds, W. J., drapery buyer
  51. Patterson, Wm., compositor
  53. McAdam, J., pinafore maker
  55. Reynolds, Thos., clerk
  57. Chambers, Jos., traveller
  59. Porter, Mrs.
  59. Walker, John, builder
..........Esther Street intersects
  61. Stewart Bros., grocers
  63. Vacant
  65. Copeland, J., traveller
  67. Floyd, Edwd., telegraph supt. N.C. Railway
  69. Collins, J., rivetter
71, 73. Vacant
  75. Bennett, Jas., carpenter
  77. Ferguson, John, assistant manager Workman, Clarke & Co.
  79. Chatfield, Jos., builder
  81. Jack, John, clerk
  83. Burnside, Wm., insurance agency inspector
  85. Robb, James, linesman G.P.O.
  87. Kennedy, George, supt. Gallagher's Tobacco Factory
  89. Blythe, John, engineer
  91. McGivern, J., engine driver
  93. Keay, Geo., carpenter
  95. Harbison, T., school teacher
  97. McLean, R., iron monger
  99. King, Mrs., dress maker
101. Nesbitt, Wm., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
103. Wright, C., brass finisher
105. McLoughlin, T., mechanic
107. Vacant
109. Arnold, Jas. N., draper
111. Morgan, Moses, insurance agent
113. McClure, John, provision dealer
..........New Street intersects
115. Nelson, Geo., carpenter
117. McKibbin, A., postman (McKinnin, Alex., postman in 1907)
119. Bird, D., compositor
121. Todd, Thos. H., clerk
123. Jameson, J., blacksmith
125. Hetherington, A., clerk
127. Partington, J., engineer
129. Percy, H., bookkeeper
131. Vacant
133. Holmes, C., clerk
135. Hughes, Thos., carpenter
137. Anderson, J., clerk
139. Grieve, T., land steward
141. Howard, H., boiler maker
143. Wynne, A., draughtsman
       Houses in course of erection
175. Morrow, Thos., engineer
177. Mathers, John, bookkeeper
179. Hughes, J., carpenter
181. Smith, Alex., plater
183. Cochrane, Jas., commission agent
185. McConnell, Francis, manager (Mrs. in 1907)
187. Fross, H., engineer (Frost in 1907)
189. Hamilton, Jos., engineer
191. Vacant
193. Russell, Miss
195. Vacant
197. Taylor, H., book seller
199. Vacant
201. Fulton, Jas., school teacher
..........New North Queen Street intersects
                           __________

                           [left hand side]

  2a. Killen, J., builder and contractor
    2. Baxter, Robert
    4. Robinson, J., grocer
    6. Turnbull, John, master coppersmith
    8. Gillespie, Wm., joiner
  10. Carmichael, Robt., plater
  12. Staunton, J., carpenter
  14. Ingram, Ann Jane
  16. Barron, R., cattle dealer
  18. Murchie, Alex., painter
  20. Norris, F. J., joiner (Mrs. in 1907)
  22. Vacant
  24. Kirkpatrick, J., builder
  26. Harvey, Agnes
  28. Garrett, Thos., engineer
  30. Pherson, Jas., plater
  32. McCoubrie, W. J., plater
  34. Wilson, Wm., baker (Miss in 1907)
  36. Pethick, C., clerk
  38. Forrest, S., plater
  40. Boal, Jas. B., seaman
  42. McCombe, J., customs officer
  44. Jemphreny, D., card master
  46. Peacock, Hugh, plater
  48. Crozier, Richd., overseer
  50. Stringer, Henry, manager Remington Typewriter
  52. Reid, Wm., engineer
  54. Young, S., brick layer
  56. Kelly, A., house furnisher

Alexandra Terrace
off Ashley Avenue

   1. McIlrath, Rev. John M., B.A., minister of Donegall Road Presbyterian Church
   2. Whiteside, Mrs.
   3. Moore, John, agent
   4. Vacant

Alfred Street
May Street to Ormeau Avenue

   1. Wilkinson & Turtle, linen collar and cuff manufacturers; res., J. Wilkinson, Greenoge, Strandtown; J. G. Turtle, Claremont, Strandtown.
3, 5. Hunter & Blakely, linen collar, cuff and shirt manufacturers
 5b. McCaughey, J., rent agent
   7. Harden, Charles & Co. Ltd., manufacturers, bleachers and printers
..........Franklin Street intersects
11, 13. Dunville & Co. Ltd., Duty Paid Warehouse. Head Offices - Arthur Street
..........Clarence Street intersects
                             __________

   2. McIlveen, W. & E., finishers
   4. Wright, Jos., F.G.S.
   6. Forsythe, C., & Co., linen merchants
   6. Hewitt, Mrs., bed linen finisher (2nd floor)
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Frame, John, Fancy Box Maker, Printer, Stationery
 14. Hodges, J. F. W., J.P., F.C.S., F.I.C.
 16. Masonic Lodge No. 10 - John Kinahan, sec.; W. H. Darcy, house steward
..........Sussex Place intersects
18. McBride, Robt. & Co., hemstitching and finishing works; warehouse, Tower Buildings, Ormeau Avenue
..........Russell Street intersects
 20. Lynch, Peter, sexton
 22. St. Malachy's R.C. Chapel
 24. St. Malachy's Presbytery - Rev. Daniel McCashin, Adm.; Rev. J. Nolan, Rev. F. C. Henry, Rev. M. Laverty
 26. Jones Brothers, Fireclay Goods, Tile, Cement and Sanitary Goods Merchants
 28. Byrne, Wm., general carpenter
30, 32. Byrne, M., confectioner

Alloa Street
from Clifton Park Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Gibson, David, book seller
   3. Shaw, Geo., clerk
   5. McClean, B., joiner
   7. Brown, D., basket maker (Richd., brass moulder in 1907)
   9. Fitzsimons, Mrs.
 11. Agnew, Wm., manager
 13. Paxman, J. E., traveller
 15. Russell, Wm., grocer (Margaret in 1907)
 17. Stoops, Chas., slater
 19. Killeen, John, house furnisher
 21. Wright, Thos., tram
 23. Brown, Jas., book finisher
 25. Blythe, Mrs. M.
 27. Morduch, G., boiler maker (Murdock, G., boiler maker in 1907)
 29. Roberts, T.
 31. Savage, James
33, 35. Vacant
 37. Johnston, Jas., driller
 39. Vacant
 41. Magill, Jas., van man
 43. Vacant
 45. Viner, B., watch maker
 47. Lappin, Mrs. Rachel
49, 51. Vacant
                              __________

  2a. Bready, Mrs., dress maker
..........Avoca Street intersects
   2. Wolfson, A., draper
   4. Vacant
   6. Clover, Isaac, draper
   8. Goldstein, D., traveller
 10. Mills, William, labourer
 12. Boland, Ann
 14. Genn, M., traveller
 16. Patchunsky, R., traveller
 18. Thompson, Wm., gardener
 20. Green, Jas., flax dresser
 22. Johnston, W. J., upholsterer
 24. Wilson, Alex., labourer
 26. Mulholland, Thos., agent
 28. Mahaffy, Alex.

Allworthy Avenue
Duncairn Street to Brookhill Avenue

   1. Jones, W. J.
   3. Vacant
   5. Wilson, Mrs. Jane
   7. Smiley, S., sea captain
                            Robina Terrace
   9. Husband, A. H., manager
 11. Vacant
 13. Craig, Hugh, commercial traveller
15 to 19. Vacant
 21. McBride, Miss, school teacher
                              __________

                         St. James' Crescent
   2. White, Alexr., plumber & gasfitter (Miss in 1907)
   4. Duncan, Miss E.
   6. Martin, Robt., pawn broker
   8. Skeffington, Mrs. E.
 10. Finnigan, Hugh
12 to 16. Vacant
 18. Vacant
 20. Greacen, Mary R.
 22. Vacant
 24. Patrick, M.
 26. Thomson, Mrs.
 28. Vacant
 30. Larmour, J. E., teacher

Alma Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. Side door
   3. Rainey, W., iron turner
   5. Maguire, J., roughing master
   7. Mulholland, Rebecca
   9. Lappin, Patrick (John, labourer in 1907)
 11. Keenan, John, labourer (Patrick John in 1907)
 13. McGahan, P., mechanic (A. J., brick layer in 1907)
 15. McAuley, James, glazier
 17. Kerr, Jas., flax dresser
 19. Donegan, James
 21. Hughes, F., Prudential Insurance
 23. Shields, Frank, car driver
 25. Fanning, Catherine
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCrory, Jas., flax dresser
   6. Goodman, J., labourer (Theresa in 1907)
   8. Murphy, Ellen
 10. Macauley, C., shoe maker
..........Mary Street intersects
 12. Donnelly, Eliza
 14. Curran, Bridget
 16. McKenna, T., compositor
 18. Clarke, John, labourer
 20. Woods, J., fitter
 22. McCartan, Jas., assistant draper

Altcar Street
off Mountpottinger Road

   1. Ringland, Jas., labourer
   3. Coyle, T., spinning master
   5. Thompson, J., engine driver
   7. McClurg, Wm., plumber
   9. Boyd, Mary Jane
 11. Shields, Patk., baker
 13. Hardy, James, labourer
 15. Close, Henry, labourer
 17. Wilson, Mrs. (Margaret in 1907)
 19. Sloan, W. J., labourer
 21. Bradshaw, Thos., labourer
 23. Jackson, Henry, car driver
 25. McCormick, E., labourer
 27. Stevenson, W. T., labourer
 29. Gordon, J. W., labourer
 31. Keown, Wm., labourer (Flora in 1907)
 33. Cameron, Alex., labourer
 35. McCroskery, J., labourer
 37. Baird, Saml., pork cutter
 39. McKitrick, Hanna
 41. Spence, Martha
 43. McCartney, W., shipwright
 45. McFarland, A., labourer
 47. Muldoon, John, engineer
 49. Farrelly, P., labourer (Susan in 1907)
 51. Lamb, Jas., fitter
 53. Farrely, John, labourer
55, 57. Watson, Richd., boot and shoe maker
                            __________

   2. Scarlett, Wm., carter
   4. Hawthorn, Jas., saddler
   6. Ross, Arthur George
   8. Maguire, Jas., joiner
 10. Nolan, Michael, labourer
 12. Murphy, Mrs.
 14. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 16. Reynolds, Wm.
 18. Boyd, John, labourer
 20. McKinley, Jas., groom
 22. Kelly, Wm., shipwright
 24. Dodds, Albert
 26. Wallace, Mrs. A.
 28. Rodgers, Thos., labourer
 30. Craig, Wm. J., linen lapper
 32. Robinson, A., labourer
 34. Galbraith, S., labourer
 36. Scott, John, labourer
 38. McCracken, J., labourer (Geo., labourer in 1907)
 40. Walsh, Jas., engine driver
 42. Davidson, Jas., rivetter
 44. Watt, Wm. J., van driver
 46. Elliott, John, labourer
 48. Anderson, J., street inspector
 50. Brown, Wm., linen lapper

Alton Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   3. Burns, Eliza
   5. Matthews, Hugh, painter
   7. Sharpe, Ellen
   9. Kelly, Peter, clerk
 11. Vacant
 13. Monaghan, B., sailor
 15. Gibney, Margaret
 17. McNally, Henry, labourer
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Bell, George, slater
 25. Irwin, John, labourer
 27. Munro, Ellen, grocer
 29. Gribbon, Thos., labourer
 31. Gilligan, Thos., labourer
 33. Murphy, Patk., painter
 35. McMahon, Miss, dress maker
 37. Duffy, Hugh, carter
 39. Vacant
 41. Hughes, John, smith
 43. Graham, Mrs.
 45. Duggan, Michl., glazier
 47. McEvoy, Frank, labourer
 49. Robinson, Dan., dealer
 51. Side door
                              __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Vacant
   8. Shields, John, dealer
 10. Macauley, E., labourer
 12. Macaulay, Charles
 14. Dorrian, Dan., labourer
 16. Hillands, T., spindle maker (Highland, Thos., spindle maker in 1907)
 18. Magee, Mrs.
 20. McCracken, Miss
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Gillen, Hugh, labourer
28, 30. McLaverty, Michael, publican & grocer
..........Park Street intersects
 32. McGriel, Maggie, grocer
 34. McCann, Mrs.
 36. Creen, Mrs.
 38. O'Brien, Sarah
 40. Brennan, J., pork cutter
 42. McCauley, Edward
 44. Vacant
 46. Milligan, Martha
 48. Watters, Robt., labourer
 50. McCormick, Mrs.

Ambleside Street
Silvio Street to Tennent Street

   1. Leggett, Wm., labourer
   3. Orr, Francis, driller
   5. Steel, John
   7. Brady, Wm., card cutter
   9. McCrudden, T., rivetter
 11. Wilson, Wm. H., traveller
 13. Connor, Matthew, plumber
 15. Cullock, Agnes
 17. Kerr, Thos., brick layer
 19. McKeown, W., shop assistant
 21. McFall, John, mechanic
 23. Vacant
 25. Thompson, James
 27. Carlisle, John, cork cutter
 29. Masterson, Mrs.
 31. Thompson, Elizabeth
 33. Smyth, John, labourer
 35. Dunbar, D., labourer
 37. McEvoy, S.
 39. Thornberry, James, tailor
 41. Sherlock, Mary
 43. Adair, James, carter
 45. Craig, Alex., labourer
 47. Bell, Edmund, labourer
 49. Allen, James, joiner
 51. Bell, John, labourer
..........Keswick Street intersects
 53. Vacant
 55. McDowell, Annie
 57. Vacant
 59. McPeake, John, baker
 61. Vacant
 63. Grainger, J., labourer
 65. Taggart, R., boot maker
                               __________

   2. Nesbitt, John, yarn bundler
   4. McKeown, Jas., draper
   6. Nicholson, Sarah
   8. Walters, J., dentist
 10. Boyd, James, tenter
 12. Feeley, Adam, general dealer
 14. Jones, Hester
 16. Stanley, R., shoe maker
 18. Thompson, J., plasterer
 20. Vacant
 22. Johnston, R. J., grocer
..........Bisley Street intersects
 24. Stephenson, Wm., bar man
 26. Neill, Jas., insurance agent
 28. Munce, Robt., litho. artist
 30. McCurry, John, tenter
 32. Belshaw, Rich., mechanic
 34. Sinclair, T., blacksmith
 36. Craig, Wm., grocer
38, 40. Thompson, R., grocer
..........Ulverston Street intersects
 46. Spratt, Mary Anne
 48. Addis, George
 50. Couser, A., fitter
 52. Watson, James, pinner (?)
 54. Tork, Wm., confectioner

Ambrose Street
from York Street Little to Earl Place

   1. Jackson, Mrs.
   3. Joss, Alex., labourer
   5. Mills, Annie
   7. Mithers, Thos., printer
   9. Scott, Saml., engineer
 11. McGibbon, John, labourer
 13. Trimble, John, cabinet maker
 15. McClure, T., labourer
 17. Nelson, David, seaman
                               __________

   2. Hogg, Thos., labourer
   4. Magee, John, labourer
   6. McKeown, Hugh, labourer
   8. Evans, Jos., labourer
 10. McCalpin, Mrs., laundress
 12. Vacant
 14. Greer, Miss
 16. White, John, bottler
 18. McCloy, R. J., pavior

Amelia Street
Brunswick Street to Great Victoria Street

   1. Newell, Jas., car owner
   3. Milligan, Margaret
   5. Meacklin, Rebecca
   7. McAuley, John, labourer (Annie in 1907)
   9. Nesbitt, Mary
 11. Murray, M., ticket collector
..........Keyland's Place intersects
 13. Smith, Mrs., grocer (Mrs. Mary in 1907)
 15. McCord, A., refreshments
 17. Macauley, S., refreshments
 19. Flannigan, Patrick (Mrs. E. in 1907)
       Side entrance
                           __________

   2. Capper Bros., linen and cotton merchants
   2. Capper, John, yarn merchant
   2. Kidd, Boden & Co., linen merchant
   2. Belfast Linen Handkerchief Co. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers and merchants
   2. Acheson, Harden, Ltd., linen and cambric handkerchief manufacturers, bleachers, printers, embroiderers and hem stitchers
   2. J. & R. Sefton, linen and cotton handkerchief manufacturers
   4. McCloskey, Charles & Co., linen handkerchief manufacturers and merchants
       Bell, Thos., lapper & packer
   4. North of Ireland Paper Mill Co., town office and warehouse
   4. Amelia Street Hem Stitching Factory, hem stitchers for the trade
..........Bain's Place intersects
 12. Norris, W., refreshments and boarding house
14, 16. Corr, T., refreshments

Anderson Street
Short Strand to Moira Street

   1. Side door
   3. Mercer, Eliza, green grocer
   5. McCann, Patk., labourer
   7. Stevens, R., labourer
   9. Lyttle, Elizabeth
 11. Lundy, John, railway porter
 13. Bradley, Jos., bottler
 15. Vallely, Catherine
 17. Morrison, R., labourer
 19. O'Neill, Jos., labourer
 21. McConnell, David, carter
 23. Tabb, Samuel, labourer
 25. Donnely, John, labourer
 27. Smyth, Arthur, coachman
 29. Smyth, Patk., labourer
 31. Clarke, Jos., labourer
 33. Whalen, John, labourer
 35. McIlduff, Bernard, labourer
 37. McIlduff, John, labourer
 39. McCotter, Jane
 41. Donnelly, John, labourer
 43. McClelland, Robt., labourer
 45. Ferguson, Robt., labourer
 47. Hart, Mrs. Susanna
 49. Dowds, Patk., labourer
 51. Bready, Matthew, labourer
 53. McMullan, Henry, labourer
 55. Leonard, Patk., labourer
 57. Whalen, Mary
 59. McGeown, B., labourer
 61. Alexander, Wm., labourer
 63. Broderick, Mrs. E. J. (Eliza Jane in 1907)
 65. Burns, Arthur, labourer
 67. Fitzsimmons, W. J., labourer
 69. Bennett, John, labourer
 71. Elliott, John, labourer
 73. Ford, John, labourer
 75. Vacant
 77. McGivern, Daniel, labourer
 79. Muldoon, M., labourer
 81. Shevlin, James, grocer
                               __________

   2. McCann, Patrick, grocer
   4. McKenna, John, labourer (Ellen in 1907)
   6. Hogan, John, labourer (Catherine in 1907)
   8. Lundy, Arthur, labourer
 10. Vacant
12, 14. Fulton, H.
 16. Lowry, T., marine dealer
 18. Vacant
   0. Marmon, Mrs. (20)
 22. Mulholland, Chas., labourer
 24. Halfpenny, R., labourer
 26. Marmion, Jas., labourer
 28. Brady, F., shoe maker
 30. McDonald, Jas., labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Johnston, A., labourer
 36. Power, J., boiler maker
 38. McQuade, Ellen
 40. Ferguson, Mrs.
 42. Berry, Mrs.
 44. McLaughlin, J., labourer
 46. McDonald, Jas., grocer
 48. McVeigh, E., carpenter
 50. Coleman, Mrs.
 52. McCann, Mrs. (Sarah in 1907)
 54. Harper, John, packer
 56. Lynch, John, carter
 58. O'Hagan, E., butter merchant
 60. Campbell, John, painter
 62. Hanna, Robert, labourer
 64. McDonnell, Fras., painter (Lucy in 1907)
 66. McGuiness, B., labourer
 68. Vacant
 70. Halfpenny, P., labourer
 72. Vacant
 74. Starkey, James, labourer
 76. Quinn, R., boiler maker

Andersonstown
Falls Road

       Anderson, Jas., carpenter
       Britton, R. (Victoria Gardens)
       Callan, Thos., gardener
       Collins, Wm., blacksmith
       Coates, Geo., bank manager (Fruithill)
       Doran, H., farmer (Cherry Hill)
       Dowling, W., beetler
       Ferguson, H., labourer
       Graham, Adam, farmer (Rose Lodge)
       Green, Alex., carpenter
       Hamill, Arthur, J.P. (Trench House)
       Hetherington, John, cashier (Rosemount Villa)
       Kearney, Andrew, labourer
       Kirkwood, Jane, Dahlia Lodge
       Lockard, T. J., labourer
       Lavery, H., labourer
       Magee, James, brewer (Kilmona)
       Moore, Jas., gas inspector (Rose Cottage)
       McKeown, Jas., labourer
       McMullen, Prof. S. J. (Mount Erin)
       Magee, Edward, farmer (Fairview)
       Montgomery, R., coachman
       Mahood, S., street inspector (Rosemount Villa)
       McCrea, John, labourer
       McFarland, Hessie (Victoria Lodge)
       McFarland, Henry, farmer (Hillhead)
       McFarland, Wm., farmer (Hillhead)
       O'Neill, Jos., labourer
       Purdy, John, farmer
       Purdy, Jos., farmer (Rosemount House)
       Rainey, Wm., labourer
       Rea, Wm., labourer
       Roseland National Schools - R. H. Scott, school master
       Scott, James, gardener
       Scott, R. H., school master (Ardbrook Cottage)
       Sinclair, Thos., foreman
       Sinclaire, R. K. (Avoca Park)
       Spence, George, labourer
       Stevenson, John (Rivervale House)
       Stevenson, Thos., farmer
       Stewart, Jas., labourer
       Thompson, Jos., carrier
       Watson, J., painter
       Watters, Robt., dairy man (Dahlia Lodge)
       Wright, W. J., labourer

Andrew Street
off Little Ship Street

   1. Martin, John, labourer
   3. Maguire's store
   5. McLaughlin, H., labourer
   7. Magher, Patk., labourer
   9. Donaghy, Sarah
 11. Conway, Andw., labourer
 13. Madden, Henry, labourer
 15. Craig, John, carpenter
 17. Neeson, Jas., labourer
 19. Doran, Wm., labourer
 21. Milligan, Margaret
 23. Hogg, Jas., rigger
 25. McGran, Wm., labourer
 27. Moore, John, labourer
 29. Murray, Patk., labourer
 31. McGurk, J., labourer
 33. Duffy, J., labourer
 35. Johnston, A., fireman
 37. Wilson, Jas., labourer
..........Little Ship Street intersects
 39. McCann, Lizzie
 41. Doyle, John, painter
 43. Quinn, Arthur, rivetter
 45. McLarnon, Mrs.
 47. McCormick, Wm., caulker
 49. Beach, Patk., rigger
 51. Duffy, Jos., labourer
 53. McConnell, Edwd., seaman
 55. Austin, Hugh, labourer
 57. Keeman, Jas., seaman
 59. Allen, Thos., rigger

Andrew Street New
off Garmoyle Street

   1. McCrystal, H., labourer
   3. Majury, Saml., labourer
   5. Ferguson, J., labourer
   7. Hughes, Peter, labourer
   9. Hill, George, labourer
 11. McIlroy, Henry, labourer
 13. Cooke, Chas., rigger
 15. Bowman, P., blacksmith
 17. Hughes, James, carter
 19. Vacant
 21. Hagans, James, labourer
 23. Madine, Jos., seaman
 25. Rice, Henry, labourer
 27. Gordon, Geo., labourer
 29. Craig, Jas., labourer
 31. Gallagher, Margaret
 33. Keenan, Patk., labourer
 35. McGreavy, John, labourer
 37. Gordon, George, labourer
 39. McGrogan, B., labourer
 41. Barber, Saml., labourer
 43. Murphy, Mary
 45. Mulholland, D., seaman
 47. Darragh, Hugh, carpenter
 49. McGrath, John, labourer

Anglesea Street
off Beresford Street

   1. Gardner, Wm., car driver
   3. Williamson, W., brass finisher
   5. Nesbitt, S., labourer
   7. Colgan, Wm., labourer
   9. Leeburn, Jas., labourer
                              __________

   2. Coates, Mrs.
   4. Hyndman, Mrs.
   6. Miller, W. H., labourer
   8. Vacant

Ann Street
Arthur Square to Queen's Bridge
[right hand side]

    1. Lennon Bros., fruit merchants, brokers and salesmen
    3. Henderson, Robt., fish and ice merchant
    5. Lynass, W. A., pharmaceutical, wholesale, manufacturing and retail chemist; res., 62 Belgravia
    7. Bircher, Arthur, butcher
  7b. Dunbar, Jas., hair dresser
  7b. McCarthy, John F., solicitor
9, 11. Moore, Saml., provision curer, lard refiner, sausage maker and produce importer
  11. Harper, & Co., drapers, hosiers and glovers
  13.                  Whitehall Buildings
                             Ground Floor
  13. McKibbin, Higginson & Gailey, wholesale warehousemen
                               First Floor
  13. Jackson, C. M., commission agent and merchant
                             Second Floor
  13. Parsons, Robt., solicitor
  13. McCracken, Geo., solicitor, res., Kinedar, Bangor
  13. Moore, W. J., architect
                               Third Floor
   "   Roome, W. J. W., M.S.A., architect & surveyor
   "   Wilson, Jos., solicitor; res., 21 Orient Gardens, Cliftonville
   "   Lochart, Saml., tea agent
   "   Moore, A., & Co., merchants
   "   McGifford, Jas., clothier
  15. Ridgeways Ltd., (Chaloner & Co.), tea merchants
  17. Vacant
  19. Harbison, Mrs. W. J., pub.
  21. Morrow & Co., provision merchants
  23. Ferguson, Jas., Ltd., butchers
..........Telfair Street intersects
  25. McKee, John, poulterer & game dealer
  27. Gaffikin, John, butcher
  29. Hughes, Dickson & Co., bran and fodder merchants, linseed cake millers
  31. Lamb & Bullock, meat importers, salesmen & contractors
  33. Erskine & Sons Ltd., basket, trunk, bag, harness and portmanteau manufacturers
  35. Burns, Walter & Son, pianoforte and harmonium dealers, music sellers & publishers, military repairers
  35. Burns, W. H., piano tuner
  35. Burns, Mrs. W. H., teacher pianoforte, harmonium & organ
  37. Chapman, Simon, & Co., drug & oil warehouse
  39. Aikin & Son, book binders, rulers and linen sample case makers
  41. The Belfast and Dublin Tea Co., tea merchants and grocers
  43. Vacant
  45. Johnston, Wm., restaurant
45a. McHutchinson, John, tea agent and agent Anglo-Caucausian Oil Company Ltd., London and Manchester; residence, Roslyn, Dundela Park, Strandtown
45a. Kidd, W. J., boot upper manufacturer
   "   Miller, J. L., tea agent
   "   Aicken, Wm., tailor
  47. British and Colonial Meat Co. - Jas. Nelson & Son, proprietors, Liverpool
        Henderson, Miss, stationer & music seller
  51. Jenkins, J. C., tea agent, second floor
  51. Turnbull, J. M., tea agent
53, 55. Bell, S. D., & Co., tea merchants and family grocers; res., 41 Fitzwilliam Street
..........Church Lane Upper intersects
  57. The City Fruit Stores - Lennon Brothers
  59. Campbell & Brown, iron mongers, hardware merchants and fancy goods importers
  61. Morrow, Miskelly, Morrison & Co., rope, twine and sail manufacturers
..........Victoria Street intersects
                      Queen Anne Buildings
63, 65. Wheeler & Wilson (side door)
67, 69. Musgrave, H. & E., wholesale tea and sugar merchants
71, 73. McGowan & Ingram Ltd., printers and stationers
  75. Lever Bros. Ltd. (branch offices)
  75. Musgrave & Co. Ltd., show rooms
  77. McArthur & Willis, wholesale tea and sugar merchants
..........Musgrave Street intersects
  79. Wright, S., hair dresser
  81. Meze, Domineco, ice cream shop
83, 85. Mallon, Thos., cycle agent and tobacconist, sole agent for Balmoral, Austin, Nelson and New Howe, and Manufacturer of "Mallon Cycles"
87, 89. Riddel, John & Son Limited, iron, steel, tinplate, metal and cement merchants and agents for V. M. Zinc Mining Co., Netherton Crown iron Works, and Avery's weighbridges
  91. Craig, A., wholesale tea and sugar merchant
  93.          Bank of Ireland Chambers - Bank of Ireland (Queen's Bridge Branch)
..........Oxford Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Reid, W. J., branch house of Paragon House
   4. McClure, T., practical watch maker and jeweller
..........Crown Entry intersects
   6. Wilson, M. & M., millinery and underclothing establishment
 10. Swanton, M. J., publican
10a. Martin & McMurtry, picture frame makers, gilders, print sellers and artists' colourmen
12, 14. Orr, Joseph & Son, Seedsmen and Florists; res., David Orr, 79 Botanic Avenue
14a. Corbett, J., hair dresser
16 to 20. Lipsey, J., & Co., wholesale wine and spirit merchants, Belfast & Glasgow, Telegraphic address, "Lip." Belfast; "Maclachlan," Glasgow. Tel No. 372
   "   Paul, Thos., flour broker
   "   Turner, W. S., flour broker
 18. Galway, J. L., solicitor
 22. Annesley, Wm., fruiterer
..........Wilson's Court intersects
 24. McMahon, Owen, publican
26, 28. Balmer, John & Co., wholesale leather merchants, importers of boots and boot uppers. Res., Roseneath. Strandtown
..........Joy's Entry intersects
30a. McBride, J., hair dresser
 30. Wilson Bros., drapers
                          York Buildings
   "   Phenix Club
   "   J. Alfred McAuley, house and land agent; sec., Royal Land, Building, and Investment Co. (in liquidation); sec., Belfast Builders' Association
 32. Saunders, Hill & Co., tinplate, copper workers & hardware merchants
   "   Rea, Jos., & Co., engineers' representatives
   "   John A. Laghton, solicitor
   "   Bradshaw Brs., commission agents
 34. Rea, John, Provision Curer, Wholesale Stores, Telfair Street
 36. McKee, Thomas S., tobacconist
 38. Johnston, W. J., & Sons, goods entrance
   "   Irvine, W. J., Picture Restorer and Framer, Mount-Cutter, Gilder and gelatiner and Artists' Colourman
..........Pottinger's Entry intersects
42, 44. McClay, Robt., the great Bible publisher
 46. Lowden, J., & Co., Registered Plumbers, Gasfitters, Bellhangers and Brass founders, Residence, Easton Avenue, Cliftonville
 48. Eastman, Limited, family butchers
 50. Ann Street Post Office
 52. Vacant
 54. Millar, James, & Co., tea, wine and spirit merchants
 56. Noah's Ark Toy and Fancy Bazaar
 58. Doherty, D. T., & Son, printers, lithographers, book binders & stationers
 60. Maypole Dairy Co.
 60. McConnell, S. F., solicitor
 60. Green, Y. R., commission agent
 62. Boomer, E., fruiterer
 64. Kirkpatrick, Wm., agent
 66. Prix Fixe Ltd., manufacturers and outfitters
..........Church Lane intersects
 68. Duffy & Co., wine and spirit merchants
 70. Lennon Bros., fruit merchants, brokers and salesmen
                         Prince Chambers
 72. McKee, John, solicitor
 72. Mussen, H. H., solicitor & Australian agent
 72. Crozier & McCallum, tailors
 72. McCandless, J. C., civil engineer and architect
 72. The Palace Billiard Rooms
 74. Herald & McGown, tobacconists
 76. Birney, Edward, boot, shoe manufacturer (branch shop)
 78. Woods, John & Co., tea and sugar merchants
 80. McBride & Co., cabinet makers, upholsterers & house furnishing ironmongers
..........Victoria Street intersects
82, 84. McMullan, T., & Co., despatch offices
 86. Williams, C. D., & Co., guns, fishing tackle, gun powder & general merchants
   "   Smith, J. P., artificial tooth manufacturer
 88. Smyth, John, iron monger
88b. Ulster Fleshers' and Bakers' Furnishing Co.
 90. Byrne, Margaretta, stationer and confectioner
 92. Carlile, S. M., publican
..........Princes Street intersects
 94. Vacant
96, 98. Kelly, Margt., publican
100. Thompson, R., publican
102, 104. Jamison & Green, ironmongers' merchants
106a to 108a. Vacant
110. The Bridge Dining Rooms - J. B. Clotworthy, proprietor
110b. The Bridge Temperance Hotel - Mrs. Robinson, proprietress
112. Allsopp & Co. Ltd., publicans

Ann Street North
from Nelson Street to Corporation Street

   1. Warnock, J., brass moulder
   3. Clarke, Mary Ann
   5. Warnock, Geo., labourer
   7. Branagh, John, labourer
   9. Lamb, James, labourer
 11. McCracken, G., labourer
 13. Morris, Eliza
 15. Boyle, M. A.
 17. Montgomery, T., ship carpenter
 19. Craig, John, sawyer
 21. Foster, Ann
 23. Thompson, R., labourer
 25. Poole, Jos., boiler maker
 27. Greenlees, J., rivetter
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Moffat, Jas., shipwright
   6. Madden, Thomas, sailor
   8. Layden, M., plasterer
 10. Collins, P., engine driver
 12. Gilchrist, John, porter
 14. Stevenson, Geo., labourer
 16. Hamilton, Jas., tailor
 18. Loughran, Mary
 20. Patton, Robt., mariner
 22. Long, James, shipwright
 24. Rea, Hugh, iron planer
 26. Gilchrist, W., boiler maker
 28. Gordon, M., shipwright
 30. Leary, Jas., sailor
 32. Boyle, John, blacksmith

Annadale
off Ormeau Road
[right hand side]

                               Brooklands
     Johnston, John G., accountant
     Williamson, W. J.
                               The Grange
     Vacant
                                  Dalzien
     Rea, John, provision merchant
                            Gordon House
     Sawers, Thos., fish monger
                               Danesfort
     Downing, Mrs.
                                 Lahore
     Barkley, David G., LL.D.
                                 Lairton
     Morton, W. B.
                               Lindisfarne
     Clarke, Mrs. (Annie in 1907)
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                                Dunarno
     Warnock, Mrs.
                                Earlston
     Bell, W. J.
                                 Merton
     Shepperd, H. J.
                                Oakdene
     McBride, Robert
     Scott, Hugh, pawn broker
                                The Limes
     McCann, Alexander
                                Innisfallen
     McConnell, Thos. E., house and land agent
     Vacant
                              Annadale Hall
     McConnell, James, tile and cement merchant

Annadale Street
off Duncairn Street to Lepper Street

   1. Rittoff, Ben., draper
   3. Anderson, James, painter
..........Sheridan Street intersects
   5. Fallon, M., spirit grocer
   7. Wilson, Mrs. Annie
   9. Magee, Mrs.
 11. Barrett, E., upholsterer
..........Burke Street intersects
13, 15. Duffy, Bridget, publican (Henry in 1907)
 17. Blair, Robt., brick layer
 19. Thompson, W. J., clerk
 21. Armstrong, Thos., street metal worker (steel?)
 23. Calvert, Hans
 25. Harker, L. S., outdoor officer H.M.C.
 27. Fern, P., soldier
 29. Preston, Thos., van driver
 31. Wallace, Samuel, mechanic
 33. Locke, James, seaman
 35. Vacant
 37. Davidson, Wm., fitter
 39. Matheson, Chas., labourer
 41. Markey, Mrs. Ellen
 43. Christie, W. R., linen lapper
 45. Fowler, Robt., fitter
 47. Dillon, D., night watchman
 49. Spence, Robert, sailor
 51. Agnew, John, plasterer
 53. Bailie, John, compositor
 55. McMaster, Jas., labourer
 57. McFetridge, A., machine man
..........Ashton Street intersects
 59. Cawley, P., outdoor officer H.M. Customs
 61. Jackson, J., boiler maker
 63. Allison, Robt., carpenter
                               __________

   4. Scott, Henry, grocer
   6. Savage, Wm., carpenter
   8. Norrie, James, bookkeeper
 10. Arbuthnot Bros., grocers
..........Shandon Street intersects
12, 14. Finlay, Wm., builder and contractor
..........Hartwell Street intersects
..........Arlington Street intersects
..........Burlington Street intersects
 26. Earley, John, shoe maker
 28. English, Geo., joiner
 30. Black, Wm., postal clerk
 32. McKee, Fras., labourer
 34. Devine, John, labourer
 36. Hamilton, Wm., shoe maker
 38. Golding, Wm. H., seaman
 40. Fletcher, A., pattern maker

Annalee Street
from Clifton Park Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Holmes, Miss
   3. Fraser, Jos., stone cutter
   5. Cobain, Jas., carpenter
   7. McLachlan, R., compositor
   9. Moore, Thos.
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Morrison, Mrs. Margt.
 17. Haughey, Mrs. A.
 19. Vacant
21, 23. Mitchell, Margaret
 25. Bowman, Jas., labourer
 27. Baxter, James
 29. Vacant
 31. Martin, Sophia
 33. Conn, T., insurance agent
 35. McClelland, F. M.
 37. Hutton, A., foreman dresser
 39. Miller, Louis, draper
 41. Lloyd, Thos., prison warder
43 to 49. Vacant
 51. McDowell, L., blacksmith
                             __________

   2. Black, Jas., moulder
   4. Elliott, R., builder
   6. Boyle, Dormentine, carpenter
   8. Black, Saml., bread server
 10. McIlveen, W. K., tailor
 12. Cummings, Miss, teacher
 14. Lutton, John, stock keeper
 16. Nelson, Chas., painter
 18. Scott, Jos., school teacher
 20. Cummings, R., pawn broker
 22. Vacant
 24. McMath, Margaret
 26. McVicker, Mrs.
 28. Ferguson, Eliza
 30. Marks, Mrs.
 32. Vacant
 34. Coulter, J., warehouseman
 36. Robinson, Geo., bookkeeper
 38. Savage, Miss
 40. Nicholson, W., bookkeeper
 42. Galloway, Miss
 44. McClenaghan, W., house repairer
 46. Hall, J., boot and shoe maker
 48. Gould, Thomas, butler
 50. McKinlay, Jas., Scripture reader
 52. Weir, R. J., joiner

Annesley Street
Duncairn Street to Fleetwood Street

   1. Holmes, Wm. John
   3. Vacant
   5. Hogg, Miss Margaret
   7. Morgan, John, fish and fruit merchant (Geo., grocer's assistant in 1907)
 11. McCadden, C., bookkeeper
                               __________

   2. Smith, Miss Annie
   4. Orr, Wm., builder and contractor
   6. McDonald, Wm., house painter and decorator

Annette Street
from East Bridge Street to Turnley Street

 11. Grant, Mrs.
 13. Lenaghan, P., carpenter
 15. Pollock, Jane
 17. Millar, James, painter
 19. Poole, Alex., chandler
 21. Smyth, M., mantle maker
 23. Cooke, Wm., dealer
 25. McGreevy, Jane
 27. Moore, David, carter
 29. Kenolty, Wm., car owner
 31. Kenolty, D. S., fowl dealer
 33. Hawkins, Henry, joiner
 35. Walsh, Robt., labourer
..........Hartrick Court intersects
 37. Joyce, J., labourer
 39. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 41. Windsor, John, tailor
43 to 47. Delargy, Danl., publican
 49. Mallaney, Sarah Jane
51, 53. Scott, Jas., carrier
 55. Martin, Peter, grocer
                              __________

   2. Hobson, A., carrier
   4. McGreevy, Robt., labourer
   6. Summerville, J., smith
   8. McGreevy, Jas., labourer
 10. Chapman, Wm., horse dealer
 12. Keenan, Robt., caretaker
 14. Johnston, Mrs.
 16. Taylor, Mrs.
 18. Burns, Hugh, moulder
 20. Connolly, Patk., publican

Annsboro' Street
Sugarfield Street to Bellevue Street

   2. Barkley, John, caretaker
   4. Burns, Mrs.
   6. Reid, Wm., rivetter
       Nelson Memorial Church (Presbyterian) - Rev. T. H. Forbes, B.A., minister

Antigua Street
off Glenpark Street

   1. Side door
..........Saunderson Street intersects
   3. Vacant
   5. McTear, Jane
   7. Magee, Mrs.
9 to 13. Vacant
                                __________

2, 4. Tenner, John, grocer (Andrew in 1907)
   6. Vacant
   8. McDonnell, Jas., dealer
 10. Murray, Jas., labourer
12 to 30. Vacant

Antrim Road
from Duncairn Street

                             [right hand side]
..........Limestone Road & Camberwell Street intersect
                         Richmond Crescent
   1. Morrison, J., general grocer
3, 5. Bryans, R., grocer
7, 9. Marron, Robt., pharmaceutical chemist
 11. Orr, F. A., tobacconist
  "    Tattersall, F. W., sec. for Wm. Cowan Ltd.
 13. Richmond Masonic Club No. 262, W. McMillan, caretaker
 15. Williamson, H. (Williamson Bros., Royal Avenue)
 17. Vacant
 19. McKelvey, Mrs.
 21. Wilson, J. B., commercial traveller
 23. Vacant
 25. Whitford, James, C.E.
 27. Hamilton, Jas., commercial traveller
 29. Mawhinney, John, draper
 31. Woods, Thos., chemist
 33. Johnston, J., rate collector
 35. Ferguson, Robt., grocer
..........Jubilee Avenue intersects
                             Kenmareville
 37. Kenmare, Mrs.
                         Westminster Villas
 39. Logan, Dr.
 41. Jackson, N., stock keeper
                             Antrim Lodge
 43. Waddell, Rev. J., B.A., Newington Presbyterian Church
                                Mossville
 47. Deacon, Mrs. E.
..........Alexandra Park Avenue intersects
                           Dunmore House
 53. Preston, G. Johnston, J.P.
                             Gate Lodge
       Parkinson, John, coachman
                               Parkville
       McKee, David, director Belfast Banking Company Ltd.
                        Devonshire Lodge
       Browne, Thomas H., J.P.
                               Dunedin
       McGranahan, Rev. J., minister Townsend Street Presbyterian Church
       Agnew, Wm., woollen merchant
       West, Miss
       Magill, Henry
       Ogilvie, Gilbert M., assistant editor "Belfast News-Letter"
       Lilburn, Mrs.
                           Dunedin Terrace
 95. Curley, F., merchant tailor
 97. Hamilton, Jas., box maker
 99. Reid, Miss
101. Russell, Jas., Ulster Bank
                         St. Paul's Parsonage
103. Scott, Rev. Chas., incumbent St. Paul's Church
..........Glandore Avenue intersects
                           Castleton Terrace
109. Smith, J., contractor and builder
111. McFaddon, W., seed merchant
113. Vacant
115. Carr, J., solicitor
117. Leonard, F. M.
119. Fitzsimons, W., accountant
121. Smith, Capt. D., master mariner
123. McClelland, Mrs.
125. Nolan, Mrs. Sarah
..........Glandore Gardens intersects
                           Glandore Park
127. Vacant
129. Wheelhouse, John E.
131. Riddell, Mrs.
133. McAlister, Robt., wine and spirit merchant
135. Carlisle, Thos. E., house and land agent
137. Pollard, Matthew
139. Vacant
141. Clarke, Rev. R. J., M.A., vicar Trinity Church 
143. Vacant
        Fortwilliam Presbyterian Church - Rev. Jas. Maconaghie,  minister; res., Dunmore, Taunton Avenue, Ashley Park
                                Firmount
        Ewart, Herbert, linen merchant
                            Firmount Lodge
        Bell, Wm., gardener
                           Fortwilliam Villas
        Mackay, the Misses
        Gregg, John, J.P.
                                Fortview
        Tate, Geo., estate agent
                             Mountain View
        Nesbitt, J., master mariner
                               Mount Lyons
        Newett, Mrs.
                                  Ardkeen
        Taylor, Victor C., iron founder (Miss Clara J. in 1907)
        Johns, H. Incledon, director Belfast Bank
                                    Inver
    1. Malcolm, Bowman, locomotive engineer
    2. Tughan, George
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                                Roseneath
        Dick, Robert
       Millar, C., house furnisher
                               Oakmount
    1. Chantler, Wm. H., Board of Trade Surveyor
    2. Kerr, Jas., commission agent
                                Holmlea
        Mayne, Thos., engineer and iron founder
                                Laurento
        Battersby, Robt., clerk
                         DONEGALL PARK
                                Innisfayle
        Allen, Robt. S., publisher
                                Oakleigh
        McDonald, Donald, solicitor
                                 Hillside
        Vacant
                                Kenallen (Kinallen in 1907)
        Campbell, Lloyd, flax spinner
...........Donegall Park intersects
                                Airdrie (Ardrie in 1907)
       Bigger, Francis J., solicitor
                          Cavehill Hotel
        Donaghy, James, publican
                           Cloghaneely
        Swiney, J. H. H., C.E.
                        Farringdon House
        Hanna, H., leather merchant
                               Chelsea
        Horner, John, flax machine maker & engineer
                           Kean Coragh
        Dixon, Alexander
                               Altmore
        Vacant
                           Cave Hill View
        O'Neill, Constantine, grocer
                            Ben Eden Park
        Morgan, N. D.
        Bates, B., manager of Crane & Sons, High Street
                               Lydia Villa
        Luney, Jas., cabinet maker
                          Beneden Cottage
        Vacant
                           Throne Stables
        Seaton, Isaac, general servant (Mrs. in 1907)
                               Sunnyside
        Craig, W., master mariner
                            Hillcrest House
        McBride, Harry, of H. J. McBride & Son, bleachers, Hyde Park, near Belfast
                              Marathon
        Foster, J. B., secretary Messrs. Workman & Clark Ltd.
                            __________

                      from Duncairn Street
                           [left hand side]
..........Cavehill Road intersects
                          RICHMOND
                            Rockmount
 12. Molyneux, Captain Samuel, harbour master Belfast Harbour Board
                                 Ivy Dene
 14. Clancy, J. L., Resident Secretary Ocean Insurance Company
 16. Kyle, Mrs. K.
 18. Bennett, Mrs.
 20. Hamilton, Alex., tea merchant
 22. Graham, Thos., J.P., distiller
 24. Skelton, J., linen merchant
        Matthews, D. H., The Richmond Nursery
                              Mooreville
 26. Moore, Jas., iron founder and engineer
                                Roseville
 28. Bailey, Walter, accountant
                           Rosemount House
 30. Brandon, H. B., chartered accountant and auditor
                            Mount Delphi
 32. Wilson, Robt., builder
 34. Vacant
 36. Kennedy, Mrs.
 38. Pyper, Mrs.
..........Rosemount Gardens intersects
                            Augustaville
 40. Davidson, Mrs.
                           Mount Royal
 42. Vacant
 44. Vacant
 46. Humphries, E., spirit grocer
..........Willowbank Street intersects
                          Willow Bank
 48. Edwards, M., banker
                          Marsden Villa
        McCleery, Dr. J. C. (McClery in 1907)
                        Hopefield Terrace
 70. Kernan, Michael
 72. O'Kane, Michael
 74. Speers, Mrs. (Annie in 1907)
 76. Colgan, Mrs.
 78. Vacant
 80. Wilson, H., master mariner (Mrs. in 1907)
 82. Wilson, W. D.
..........Hopefield Avenue intersects
                              Clonsilla
84, 86. Vacant
 88. Riordan, John
 90. Moreland. Wm., merchant
                             Dun Conal
 92. Vacant
                              Dunmara
 94. McConnell, Wm., commission agent
..........Cedar Avenue intersects
                            Donard Villas
 96. Smith, E. M., linen merchant
 98. Harrison, Robert
100. Vacant
102. Hunter, Henry, builder
104. McBride, Rev. J. B.
..........Kansas Avenue intersects
                           Hopefield House
        Sinclair, Right Honourable Thomas, D.L.
                                Laurine
   1. Dickey, Mrs.
   2. Vacant
                         Fortwilliam Terrace
   1. Roche, W. J., linen merchant
   2. Hennessey, Alice
   3. Burke, John, J.P., shipping agent
   4. Vacant
   5. Orr, W. H., linen merchant
   6. Macaulay, Jos., J.P., solicitor
   7. Lynas, Jas., mill manager
..........Kenbella Avenue intersects
                               Kenbella
       Dickey, Mrs.
                         Cherrington Terrace
   1. McLellan, Thos., cutler
   2. Dobbin, Mrs. F.
   3. Graham, Mrs.
                               Clonavon
        Dales, John
                                Ardlussa
   1. Meharg, Mrs.
   2. Mitchell, D., hardware merchant
                                 Alberta
       Quarry, G. H., solicitor
                                 Ardara
       Reade, J. T., merchant
                             Park House
       Salmond, T. R., civil engineer
                                Dromart
       Shillington, T. F., of Musgrave & Co. Ltd., Ann Street
                             Lisanore House
       Dempsey, Alex., M.D.
                              Lisanore Villa
        Hanna, John, of 38 High Street
                                 Bonaven (Bonavon in 1907)
        Pim, John, J.P., secretary of Belfast Steamship Co.
                                  Finnart
        Chestnutt, the Misses, ladies educational establishment
                                 The Drift
        Wallace, P. H.
        Herdman, F. S., mill manager
..........Chichester Park intersects
                                 Lancetta
        Montgomery, J., chemist
                          Chichester Gardens
    1. Dunlop, R., grain merchant
    2. Marsh, J. C., architect
    3. Armstrong, Wm. Hudson Street Factory
                         Chichester Terrace
    1. Smith, Edward
    2. MacGeorge, the Misses
    3. Erskine, Alex., National school teacher
    4. English, G., naval architect
    5. Beckett, Sarah
    6. Donaldson, Robt., J.P., M.R.C.S., England
    7. Andrews, The Misses
    8. Brett, Rev. H. R.
..........Chichester Avenue intersects
                           Chichester House
        Harper, Wm., solicitor
                            Parkview House
        Bircher, A., flesher
                                  Iona
        Brown, T., estate agent
                                East Lea
        Dyas, Richard
                               Lisnaveane
        Johnston, R., timber merchant
                             Belfast Castle
        Shaftesbury, the Earl of
                         Belfast Castle Lodge
        Crates, Wm., gate keeper
        Cavehill Post Office - Postmistress, Miss Julia L. Armstrong
        Nevin, Richard, gatekeeper
                                Hill House
        Belcher, Mrs.
                               Park Lodge
        Birney, E., J.P., boot & shoe manufacturer
                            Martlet Towers
        Hill, Thomas, gardener (John, carter in 1907)
        Wallace, Jas., gardener
        Cameron, Jno., gardener
                                Ben Eden
        Adeley, W. J., stock and share broker
                          Ben Eden Lodge
        Murdock, Thos., groom
                               Lucerne
        Henderson, David
                            Rose Cottage
        Edgeworth, Jas., coachman
                            Thronemount
        Armstrong, Robert, J.P. (William, of Hudson Street Factory in 1907)
                        Thronemount Cottage
        Auld, John, dairyman
                              Kincraig House
        Kirkpatrick, J. J., J.P., bleacher
                              Kincraig Lodge
        Craig, James, coachman

Antrim Street
Wall Street to Unity Street

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Miller, Lizzie
   7. Potts, Wm., labourer
   9. Scott, Robt., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Farnon, Hugh, labourer
 15. Murray, John, labourer
 17. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Welch, Jos., horse necker
   4. Murphy, Mrs.
6, 8. Vacant

Apsley Street
Bankmore Street to Donegall Pass

   1. Simpson, W. G., grocer
   3. Martin, Jane
   5. Tanner, Mrs.
   7. Miller, John, linen lapper
   9. Rodgers, Jane
 11. Gordon, N., labourer
 13. Kernaghan, Joseph
 15. Crooks, John, tailor and clothier
17, 19. Vacant
       Mission Hall
 25. Shaw, W., painter
 27. Doherty, J. G., boot maker
 29. Brown, James, labourer
 31. Sloan, George, carter
 33. Preston, Thomas, porter
 35. Graham, J., shipwright
 37. Miller, John, linen lapper (Mrs. in 1907)
 39. Wilson, Wm., fireman
 41. Cunningham, J., labourer
 43. Wilson, John, plasterer
 45. Hawthorne, A., labourer
45b. Doherty, Grace, confectioner
 47. Sinclair, J., grocer
 49. Lindsay, Thos., blacksmith
 51. Gibson, Miss
..........Rainey Street intersects
 53. Smylie, D., cooper
 55. Clarke, Wm., painter
 57. Hanna, Saml., yardman
 59. Ellis, Wm., grocer
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 61. McWha, Mary
 63. McMaster, Chas., tailor
 65. Briggs, Wm., labourer
 67. Dickson, A., brass finisher
 69. Carson, Wm., tailor
 71. Bell, D., publican, Empress Bar
..........Howard Street South intersects
       Porter's Male and Female National Schools; head male teacher, Mr. Tate; head female teacher, A. Harrison
 77. Campbell, John, printer & finisher
                               __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Thompson, J., labourer
   8. Lemon, Robert, stoker
 10. Oswald, Miss
 12. Lytle, Saml., labourer
 14. Arnold, Mrs.
 16. Brown, Mrs.
 18. McCloskey, J., collar cutter
 20. Stewart, James, baker
 22. Jackson, Eliza
 24. Carlisle, Mrs.
 26. McNeill, Jas., spirit grocer
 28. Campbell, R., fish shop
30, 32. McKee, J., spirit grocer
 34. Rutledge, Ed., gardener
 36. Wilson, Elizabeth
 38. Prentice, Wm., brass finisher
 40. Keith, Peter, confectioner
 42. Side door
 44. Kirkwood, John, tenter
 46. Lindsay, T. H., painter and decorator
      City Council yard
      Christian Brethern Meeting-house
 48. Gillespie, Miss M., dress maker
 50. Side door

Arbour Street
off Oldpark Avenue

No houses yet erected

Ardenlee Avenue
off Cregagh Road

                           Claremount House
       Boyd, S. W., commercial traveller
                           Blythswood House
       Livingston, J. R., Inland Revenue
                                Inglemere (Inglemede in 1907)
       Ross, Rev. John, minister Ravenhill Presbyterian Church
                                 Ivancroft
       Baxter, John A., engineer
       Vacant Ground
   2. Engwin, Joseph, clerk
   4. Henry, James, compositor
   6. Thomas, Henry, printer
   8. Cassidy, John, linen lapper
                             __________

                                Ashbank
       McClure, Wm., tailor
                               Charlemont
       Vacant
       Morrow, Samuel, grocer
                                   Arden
       Carlisle, Mrs. (Sarah in 1907)
                                  Parkview
       Rudd, T. W. S., engineer
                                   Kinvara
       McCracken, Henry Joy
                                   Weldon
       Ham, T. H., sec. of Ulster Spinning Co., Falls Road
                                  Glengariff
       Shaw, Miss
       Anderson, W. G., editor "Belfast News-Letter"
       Vacant ground
   1. Delve, W. H., pattern maker
   3. Palmer, Annie
   5. Quigley, Thos., stableman
   7. Morrison, Elizabeth

Ardenvohr Street
off Woodstock Road

       New houses in course of erection
       Vacant Ground
 27. Mooney, Richard
 29. McNerlin, Mrs.
 31. Jeffers, Mrs.
 33. Vacant
 35. McKeown, Thos., labourer
 37. Templeton, H. J., grocer
 39. Vacant
 41. Briggs, Henrietta
 43. Charles, Jas., corps of commissionaires
 45. Dornan, Saml., R.I.C.
 47. Harrison, Mrs.
 49. McDowell, Samuel
51 to 55. Vacant
 57. Stewart, Chas., labourer
 59. Singer, Jas., labourer
 61. Hughes, J., tram conductor
 63. Power, Edwd., lithographer
 65. Vacant
 67. Gowdy, Fergus, linen lapper
 69. Vacant
 71. Irwin, Thos., linen lapper
 73. Saunderson, J. R., iron turner
 75. Armstrong, A., tailor
 77. Jackson, Jas., iron turner
 79. Bamford, John, clerk
 81. Nesbitt, William
 83. Lindsay, W. J., waiter
 85. Finlay, Sarah
 87. Trotter, Fras., joiner
 89. Spence, Mrs. (F. in 1907)
 91. McIvor, W. H., tram conductor
 93. Vacant
 95. Haig, Arthur, joiner
 97. Clelland, Henry, clerk
 99. Black, John A., traveller
                             __________

   4. Hewitt, Ellen
   6. Kirkland, Mrs.
   8. Nulty, Jas., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Bradshaw, Arthur
 14. Boyce, Robt., engineer
 16. Harris, John
 18. Baxter, Mrs.
 20. Casidy, Myles, R.I.C. (Cassidy)
 22. Murray, Samuel
 24. Storey, G., iron turner
 26. Hewitt, Thos., mariner
 28. Bradshaw, Martha
 30. Clark, Alex., fireman
 32. Glenn, Peter, plater
 34. Wilkinson, Ernest, bath attendant
 36. Black, Mat., shoe maker
..........Carlingford Street intersects
 38. Harris, Mrs. (Rachael in 1907)
 40. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 42. Vacant
 44. Kernaghan, Hugh, baker
 46. Couser, Mrs.
 48. McMillan, Wm.
 50. Vacant
 52. Deyer, John, joiner
 54. Duncan, James, clerk
56, 58. Vacant
 60. Lamont, Hugh, tram conductor
 62. Vacant
 64. Edgar, Mrs.
 66. O'Neill, John
 68. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 70. McClelland, W., labourer
 72. Connolly, Fras., carpenter
 74. McKendrick, Daniel, joiner
 76. Lyne, Jas., manager
 78. Drysdale, Jas., fitter
 80. Caskey, John, traveller
 82. McEvoy, Jas., clerk
 84. Webb, Edward
 86. Atkinson, Joseph, joiner
 88. Lennox, Robt., bread server
 90. Greer, Henry
 92. Finlay, Mrs.
 94. Peters, James, labourer
 96. Duckitt, Joseph, clerk
 98. Baxter, John, traveller
100. Poole, Mrs.

Ardgowan Street
off Woodstock Road

   1. Armstrong, John
   3. McAllister, Jas., labourer
   5. Allen, John, joiner
   7. Meharg, J., mariner
9 to 13. Vacant
 15. Spratt, Hugh, carter
 17. Gibson, John, labourer
 19. Todd, Hamilton, labourer
 21. McBride, Thos., packer
23 to 29. Vacant
 31. Dodds, Robert, foreman
 33. Bruce, Thos., labourer
 35. McGoveran, Henry, labourer
 37. Law, W. J., yarn dresser
 39. White, Jos., gardener
 41. Biggart, W. S., labourer
43, 45. Vacant
 47. Ervine, John, engineer
 49. Taylor, Robt., plumber
 51. McPherson, R., engineer
 53. Cobain, Emily
 55. Millis, Isaac
 57. Dowdall, G. D., labourer
59 to 63. Vacant
 65. Kidd, George
 67. Davis, Jas., labourer
 69. Rainey, John, porter
 71. Freeland, Robt., paper cutter
 73. Hamilton, Thos., paper cutter
 75. McNally, Patk., builder
                               __________

   3. McKenzie, Mrs.
   4. Taylor, P. H., store keeper
   6. Hunter, J., Prudential agent
   8. Vacant
 10. Patterson, T., fowl dealer
 12. Strickland, Mary
 14. Clements, David, labourer
 16. McCready, Mrs.
 18. Wark, Saml., linen lapper
20 to 30. Vacant
 32. Hill, David, lithographic printer
34, 36. Vacant
 38. Nicholson, S., labourer
40, 44. Vacant

Ardilaun Street
Foundry Street to Fraser Street

   1. Atkinson, Chas., labourer
   3. White, James, naval pensioner
5 to 9. Vacant
 11. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 13. Jamison, Jas., labourer
 15. McFarlane, Jas., driller
 17. Simpson, Alex., joiner
 19. Rainey, Miss
 21. Briggs, Robt., labourer
 23. Crookshanks, David
 25. Brain, John, labourer
 27. Rooney, Saml., labourer
                               __________

   2. Reid, John, iron dresser
   4. Close, Jacob, labourer (Margaret in 1907)
   6. Lewis, Samuel, labourer
   8. McCullough, Wm., car man
 10. McKenzie, Robt., labourer
 12. Casement, Isabella
 14. Gardner, Jas., shoe maker
 16. Sloan, Geo., plumber
 18. Sloan, Robert, plumber
 20. McIlwrath, John, driller
 22. Ritchie, Wm., painter
 24. Roys, Thos., platers' helper
 26. McIntyre, Alex., caulker
 28. McKinley, Mary
 30. Ritchie, Robt., iron turner
 32. Sloan, Robt., driller
34, 36.  Vacant
 38. McIntyre, Mary
 40. Campbell, Francis, joiner

Ardilea Street
off Oldpark Road

    1. Side door
    3. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
    5. Donaghy, James, fireman
    7. Arbuckles, Jos., labourer
    9. Vacant
        Wallace, James, & Sons, Oldpark brick works
  11. McBride, W. J., laundry
  13. Cox, James, labourer
  15. Turley, Ed., labourer
  17. Gallagher, Bernard, tailor
  19. McCann, John, labourer
  21. McNally, John, labourer
  23. Moffett, Saml., gardener offices
27, 29, 31. Irish Match Co. Limited
  35. Daly, Thos., labourer
  37. Savage, Jas., labourer
  39. McAlinden, J., labourer
  41. McGeough, John, labourer
  43. McVeigh, James, labourer
  45. McLaughlin, P., labourer
  47. Mahony, Chas., labourer
  49. Mahoney, C., jun., labourer
  61. Vacant
  63. Finton, Wm. J., flax dresser
  65. Vacant
  67. Daly, Robert, rougher
  69. Vacant
  71. Keery, Thos., tinsmith
73, 75. Vacant
  77. Caulfield, Jas., labourer
  79. Jeffrey, Sophia
81 to 91. Vacant
  93. Boyle, Jas., flax dresser
  95. O'Rorke, Mrs.
  97. Burns, Daniel, labourer
  99. Vacant
101. McDonnell, John, flax dresser
103 to 109. Vacant
111. Toner, Joseph, rougher
113. Roper, Wm., labourer
115. Wiggins, Margaret
117. Baker, John, flax dresser
                               __________

2, 4. Millikin, Saml., grocer
6, 8. Vacant
  10. Hanna, T., flax dresser
12, 14. Vacant
  16. McKeown, Ed., labourer
  18. Nugent, Mrs.
  20. McAleer, Mrs. Mary A.
  22. Kelly, Mrs.
  24. O'Prey. Jas., flax dresser
  26. McKenna, Chas., rougher
  28. Connolly, John, carter
  30. Thomas, Wm., labourer
  32. Vacant
  34. Donaghy, Jos., labourer
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Murphy, Mary
 42. Vacant
        Vacant space
..........Glenpark Street intersects
52, 54. Carroll, M., spirit grocer
  56. Savage, Mary, weaver
  58. McGeough, Margaret
  60. Rafferty, B., rougher
  62. McMannus, Lizzie, spinner
  64. McCracken, John, sorter
  66. Walsh, Edward, labourer
  68. Burns, Alice
  70. Johnstone, Jas., labourer
  72. Donnelly, Mrs.
  74. Hughes, Ellen
  76. Savage, Mary
  78. McAteer, John, labourer
  80. McCollough, Agnes
  82. Flannigan, Catherine
  84. Smyth, Mary
  86. Davidson, Alex., labourer
  88. Douglas, Patk., seaman
  90. Vacant
92 and 94. Vacant
  96. McGuigan, Danl., labourer
98, 100. Vacant
102. Hughes, Patk., labourer
104, 106. Vacant
108. Kenny, Hugh, clerk
110. Doyle, David, flax dresser
112. Vacant
114. Killen, John, labourer
116. Kearney, John, bundler
118. McDonough, Catherine
120. Molloy, Mrs.
122. McKillen, Jas., flax dresser
124. Deadman, T., flax dresser
126. Hughes, John, overseer
128. Quinn, James, rougher
130. Thompson, J., watchman
132. McCurdy, L., carter

Ardmoulin Avenue
Dover Street to Percy Street

   1. McFall, J., pinafore manufacturer
   3. McCullough, Eliza, nurse
   5. Carroll, Thomas, constable, R.I.C.
   7. McCue, T., blacksmith
   9. Walsh, W. W., bookkeeper
 11. McIvor, H., compositor
 13. Montgomery, S., mechanic
 15. Hamill, Sarah
 17. Smith, A., car proprietor
 19. Ferguson, Thos., seaman
 21. Greenwood, J., block printer
 23. Daley, W., sergt. R.I.C.
 25. Walshe, A., dress maker
 27. McDonald, Geo., joiner
 29. Morrison, J., engineer
 31. Humphrys, L. J., clerk
 33. Mitchell, S., collar cutter
 35. Harper, William, foreman hackle maker
 37. Boyd, J., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
                               __________

   2. McKee, W. J., constable, R.I.C.
   4. Walker, Wm., traveller (Annie in 1907)
   6. Gamble, Robert, tinsmith
   8. Corbett, J., constable, R.I.C.
 10. Gaskar, W., linen lapper (Gaskin, Margaret in 1907)
 12. Hollinger, Wm., Prudential assurance agent
 14. Cummings, J., store keeper
 16. Stewart, Wm., mechanic
 18. Bell, Thos. & Co., stores
 20. Morrison, John, compositor (Ellen in 1907)
 22. Savage, David, painter
 24. Callan, David, joiner
 26. Fleming, Jeremiah, carpenter
 28. Bowden, D., upholsterer
 30. McMaster, A., salesman
 32. Wilson, John, hackle maker
 34. Blair, Thos., dresser
 36. Fox, James, engineer
 38. Hunter, Joseph, tenter
 40. McCluskey, E., grocer (McCloskey in 1907)

Ardmoulin Cottages
off Percy Street

   1. Andrews, I., flour merchant
   2. Clark, Thos., millwright

Ardmoulin Street
from Divis Street to Milford Street

1, 3. Lavery, Patk., publican
   5. Logan, Thos., mechanic
   7. Bannon, Agnes
   9. Crossey, James, flax dresser
 11. Smyth, Susan
 13. O'Brien, Martha
 15. Smith, Mary
 17. McArdle, M., labourer
                                 __________

   2. Side door
   4. Keenan, Wm., plumber
   6. Crummy, J., boiler maker
   8. McCurry, F., store keeper
 10. Hamil, Susan
 12. McCreely, Thos., over looker
 14. McManus, H., compositor
 16. Mateer, Mary Jane (McAteer, Mary J., dress maker in 1907)
 18. Fitzsimmons, John, labourer
 20. Hughes, W. J., marine dealer
 22. Fitzpatrick, Annie
 24. McCormack, John, carpenter
 26. Cauley, P., pawn broker
..........Alexander Street intersects
 28. Mullen, John, slater
 30. McCusker, John H., fitter
 32. Terrins, Wm., butcher
 34. McMahon, W., brick layer
 36. Diffin, John, flax dresser

Ardoyne Avenue
off Flax Street

   2. Carrol, M., spirit grocer
   4. McVeigh, Mrs.
   6. McFarland, Hugh, clerk

Ardoyne Road
off Crumlin Road

       Andrews, George, J.P. (back entrance)
       Edenderry National School - A. McClean, principal
       Edenderry Female National School - Miss Maclenaghan, principal
   1. Clugston, John, weaver
   3. McVeigh, W. J., weaver
   5. Beattie, R., weaver
   7. Conlon, John, weaver
   9. Shortt, Mrs.

Ardoyne Village
off Ardoyne Road

       Lynch, Eliza
       Clugston, J., weaver
       Anderson, Alex., weaver
       Strachan, William
       Stevenson, Jas., weaver
       Arlow, James, weaver
       Donaldson, W., weaver
       Briggs, Robert, labourer
       Mulholland, Jos., weaver
       Cinnamond, W. J., weaver
       Gawley, Jas., weaver
       Cinnamond, John, weaver
       Kerr, Thomas, weaver
       McVeigh, D., card cutter
       Laverty, Geo., cloth passer
       Caves, Maggie
       Pepper, Henry, weaver
       Vacant
       Cinnamond, W. J., weaver
       Livingston, J. W., weaver
       Maguire, John, weaver
       Stevenson, H., weaver
       Parks, Mrs.
       Leathem, W., lineman
       Royal Damask Weaving Factory - John Shaw Brown & Sons, proprietors; M. C. Andrews, manager
       Taggart, Martha
       Lynes, Thos., weaver

Argyle Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

                               [right hand side]
    1. Moore, Mary Ann
    3. Bradford, Jas., labourer
    5. Henry, Wm., weaver
    7. Rea, John, organist
    9. Quinn, Mrs.
  11. Brooks, Jane
  13. Brown, Maria
  15. Young, Matthew, hackler
  17. Cully, Robert, labourer
  19. Wylie, Alex., labourer
  21. McArdle, Thos., printer
  23. Wilson, Mrs.
  25. Archer, Annie, spreader
  27. Lyttle, James, labourer (Little, Mrs. in 1907)
  29. McMullan, Robt., labourer
  31. Anderson, Mary Ann
  33. Moore, Mary
  35. Fletcher, John, labourer
  37. Faulkner, David, labourer
  39. Jordon, Jos., labourer
  41. Thompson, Jas., labourer
  43. Taggart, James, labourer
  45. Milligan, Wm., labourer
  47. Henderson, Wm., tailor
  49. Nicholl, Walter, brick layer
  51. Vacant
  53. Magee, Jas., labourer
  55. Junks, John, labourer
  57. Lenaghan, Mrs.
  59. Cully, Robt., labourer
  61. Young, Mrs.
  63. McMeekin, Chas., iron dresser
  65. Setters, W. R., labourer
67, 69. Vacant
  71. Scott, Thos., labourer
  73. Kinkead, R., clock repairer
  75. Clyde, Eliza
  77. Watt, Margaret
  79. Lawrence, S., labourer
  81. Boyce, Wm., smiths' helper
  83. McBride, Thos., labourer
  85. Riley, Geo., labourer
87, 89. Nelson, J. W., publican
..........Nixon Street intersects
95, 97. Thompson, S. S., publican
  99. Courtney, R. J., labourer
101. Ritchie, Jas., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
103. Thompson, Jas., labourer
105. Higginson, Jas., labourer
107. Hoey, John, dairyman
109. Downing, Margaret
111. Mullan, Edwd., musician
113. Barnes, Peter, joiner
115. Barnes, Jos., labourer
117. Elliott, Wm., labourer
119. Jenkins, Henry, labourer
121. McClelland, R., labourer
123. Briggs, Jas., labourer
125 to 129. Vacant
131. Heaney, Eliza
133. Taggart, Wm., fitter
135. Barbour, Eliza
137. Johnston, Mrs.
139. Humes, Eliza
141, 143. Harrison, H., grocer
145. McMullan, Wm., plumber
147. Wiggins, Wm., printer
149. Connolly, Wm., labourer
151. Biggar, Thomas, barber
153. Scott, Andrew, fitter
155 to 159. Vacant
161. Scott, Andw., labourer
163, 165. Stephens, J. R., baker
167. Smith, Alex., labourer
169. Lavery, Jos., labourer
171. Shaw, James, labourer
173. Ferguson, W., iron turner
175. Cameron, John, labourer
177. Side door
179. Porte, Edmund, grocer
..........Ashmore Street intersects
183, 185, 187. Morrison, Alex., pawn broker
189. Greer, John, labourer
191. Scott, W. J., labourer
193. Sands, Mrs.
195. Patterson, Lizzie
197. Close, Sarah
199. Elliott, J., engine driver
201. Carr, Wm., hackler
203. McCrory, Rose Ann
205. Douglas, Ann
207. Thompson, Thos., labourer S., flax dresser in 1907)
209. McAleesh, Thos., moulder
211. Murray, Mary
                                __________

                               [Left hand side]

    2. Side door
    4. Mathewson, W. J., stevedore
    6. Mann, John, labourer
    8. Bell, Sarah Jane
  10. Downie, Mrs.
  12. White, James, baker
  14. Lewis, Sarah
  16. Stevenson, R., painter
  18. McMullan, Robt., labourer
  20. Kennedy, Lizzie
  22. Craig, John, labourer
  24. McCurdy, Eliza
  26. Corbett, Wm., labourer
  28. Smith, John, grocer
  30. Smith, Wm., driller
  32. Gorman, Jos., flax dresser
  34. Spencer, John, labourer
  36. Ellis, Robt., coachman
  38. Addis, John, labourer
  40. Stephenson, Bella
  42. Jones, Mrs.
  44. Johnston, Margaret
  46. Boyd, James
  48. Vacant
  50. Rea, John, hackler
  52. Veitch, James, fitter
  54. Barnes, Margaret A.
  56. Vacant
  58. Moffett, Jas., labourer
  60. Fenner, Thos., labourer
  62. Mortimer, Mrs.
64, 66. Vacant
  68. Hayes, Thos., labourer
  70. Vacant
  72. McCartney, Mary
  74. Vacant
  76. Barr, Wm., labourer
  78. McComb, James, labourer
  80. Frazer, John, labourer
  82. Barr, William, labourer
  84. Mulholland, E., labourer
  86. Strain, David, labourer
  88. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
  90. Craig, David, flax piecer
  92. Alexander, Mrs.
  94. Martin, Lewis, labourer
96 to 100. Vacant
..........Nixon Street intersects
102, 104. Pelan, S., publican
106. Quinn, Thos., labourer
108. Entwistle, E., labourer (Thos., grocer in 1907)
110. Allen, Jos., plasterer
112. Reid, Wm. N., labourer
114. Purdy, Saml., labourer
116. Kinkaid, Saml., labourer
118. Wilson, Ellen
120. Darragh, Henry, labourer
122. Donnelly, Wm., grocer
124. Livingstone, J., labourer
126. Bell, Chas., labourer
128. Robinson, W., shipwright
130. Reilly, John, labourer (Margaret in 1907)
132. McAllister, Wm., labourer
134. McCrudden, Saml., labourer
136. Lavery, Jos., labourer
138. Milligan, Wm., labourer
140. Darrogh, Agnes
142. White, Arthur, labourer
144. McKinney, R., labourer
146. McCallan, Wm., porter
148. Cathcart, John, labourer
150. Willis, Wm., labourer
152. Allen, David, carter
154. Riley, Bella
156. Kernaghan, Margaret
158. Blacker, James, dealer
160. Patterson, Geo. H., oiler (Saml., labourer in 1907)
162. Chambers, J., labourer
164. Hoy, Andrew, labourer
166. Johnston, Jas., labourer
168. Vacant
170. Cairns, Jos., labourer
172. Dunwoody, Saml., labourer
174. Agnew, Geo., labourer
176. Quinn, T. H., labourer
178. McEvoy, Mary
180. Gibson, H. J., labourer
182. Cairns, Mrs.
184. McDonald, T. E., labourer
186. Magin, Wm., labourer
..........Ashmore Street intersects
190. Colville, John, labourer
192. Swain, Geo., labourer
194. Simpson, W., labourer
196. Scullion, Jas., bundler
198. Murray, Rachel
200. McAvoy, W. J., hackle setter
202. Side door

Ariel Street
Agnes Street to Blenheim Street

   1. Edens, Eliza
                                 __________

   2. Side door
   4. Waring, J., plasterer
   6. Gyle, Robert
   8. Devlin, C., coach painter
 10. Conway, John, hackler
 12. Mullrey, Alex., labourer
 14. Connolly, R.
 16. Devlin, Mrs.
 18. Gyle, Mary
 20. Lowther, Patrick
 22. Smyth, R., labourer (Sarah in 1907)
 24. Gateway

Arkwright Street
Old Lodge Road to Perth Street

   1. Jackson, J., carpenter
   3. Thompson, Robt., rivetter
   5. Johnston, Robt., carpenter
..........Shaftesbury Street intersects
   9. Clements, Robt., labourer
 11. Bill, James, labourer
 13. Magill, Thos., driller
 15. Saunders, Mrs.
 17. McCreight, Mrs.
 19. Clarke, John, clerk
 21. McMullan, N., labourer
 23. Colgan, Isaac, brass moulder
 25. Beattie, Geo., watch maker
 27. Abraham, R., labourer
 29. Parker, Robt., labourer
 31. Gowan, John, linen lapper
 33. Eakin, James, labourer
 35. Miller, Thos., labourer
 37. Brown, Miss
 39. Harris, John, carter
 41. Vacant
 43. O'Neill, Mrs.
 45. Bell, Jas., labourer
                               __________

   2. Cooke, John, porter
   4. Hill, John, carter
   6. Douglas, Mrs.
   8. Brown, Robt., labourer
..........Tilley Street intersects
 10. Burns, John, grocer
 12. Gillen, Miss
 14. White, Chas., stager
 16. Duncan, Saml., brick layer
 18. Stewart, David, tailor
 20. Anderson, W., plater's help
 22. Burrows, W. R., iron turner
 24. McIlwaine, Wm., tailor
 26. Gibson, Mrs.
 28. McIlwaine, Thos., tailor
 30. Allen, John, plumber
 32. Gibb, Robt., coal merchant
 34. McCance, A., iron turner
 36. Harris, Jas., labourer
 38. Johnston, Jas., painter
 40. Telford, Wm., carpenter
 42. Watt, Wm., saddler
 44. Blair, K., smiths' helper
 46. Bryson, Jas.
 48. McAtier, Wm., labourer

Arlington Street
New Lodge Road to Annadale Street

   1. Devitt, Terence, ex-head Constable R.I.C. (Mounted)
   3. Torpy, M., police pensioner
   5. Laughlin, Jas., brick layer
   7. McDade, William
   9. Connor, J., shipwright
 11. Court, Wm. Weld, agent
 13. Kilpatrick, Geo., plumber
 15. Percy, Alexander, coachman (Mrs. in 1907)
 17. Black, Alex., fitter
 19. Hembrok, John, seaman
 21. Waring, S., preparing master
 23. Bell, Mrs. Catherine F.
                                __________

   2. McCafferty, Alex., builder
   4. McKenna, Fras., druggist
   6. McNally, Teresa
   8. Waring, Richard, fitter
 10. Hackett, William, R.I.C.
 12. Mulryne, P., coach builder
 14. Smyth, C., door porter
 16. Lynch, Patrick, joiner
 18. Fletcher, S., bread server
 20. Minford, Robt., saddler (Mrs. in 1907)
 22. Agnew, Mary
 24. Cullen, Thos., spirit grocer

Armitage Street
off Mersey Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Mawhinney, A., labourer
   5. Redfern, Jas., boiler maker
   7. Scott, Wm., labourer
   9. Calvely, Elizabeth
 11. White, Saml., joiner
 13. Andrews, Jos., boiler maker
 15. Monaghan, S., driller
 17. Vacant
 19. McKenna, Wm., caulker
 21. Manson, John, carpenter
 23. Vacant
 25. Black, John, joiner
 27. Woodburn, Henry, joiner
 29. Lynas, Hugh, labourer
 31. Smyth, Robt., ship carpenter
 33. Edmonds, Sarah, grocer
                               __________

   2. Worrall, Albert, labourer
   4. Geddes, Saml., labourer
   6. Aiken, Rebecca
   8. Murray, Jas., painter
 10. Stitt, Jas., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. McCormick, David, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. McCord, Robt., rigger
 20. Vacant
 22. Drysdale, David, labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Wilson, John, boiler maker
 28. Walker, Thos., caulker
 30. Collins, J., boiler maker
 32. Weir, John, joiner
 34. Vacant
 36. Johnston, James, painter
 38. Torrance, Mrs.
 40. Fleming, Saml., labourer

Arnon Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Morris, L., tailor
   3. Sloan, David, currier
   5. Laserson, Myer, jeweller
   7. Fleming, Mathw., shoe maker
   9. O'Neill, John, packer
 11. McCrea, Robert, tailor
 13. Vacant
 15. Long, Mrs.
 17. Spallen, Wm., foreman
 19. Cumisky, Michl., packing case maker
 21. Matthews, Miss
 23. Allen, R., smiths' helper
 25. Warwick, Wm., grocer
..........Park Street intersects
 27. Brennan, M., spirit grocer
 29. Davey, J., picture framer
 31. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 33. McKnight, Geo., moulder
 35. McConnell, H., mattress maker
 37. McCann, Margaret
 39. Gregg, John, groom
 41. McCartney, D., carpenter
 43. Burns, Mrs.
 45. Burns, David, labourer
 47. Magill, Bernard, gas stover
 49. Carraher, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Bradley, Henry, labourer
   4. McCracken, Miss
   6. Peacock, Hugh
   8. Parker, Jos., mechanic
 10. Millar, Mrs.
 12. McClune, Mrs.
 14. Hamilton, J., sea captain
 16. Maynes, Peter, labourer
 18. Cunniffe, Miss
 20. Vokes, Wm., bill poster
 22. Cassidy, Richd., carpenter
 24. Side door
..........Park Street intersects
 26. Keenan, John, curer
 28. McAlea, John, seaman
 30. McShane, F., labourer
 32. Donnelly, Danl., labourer
 34. Magean, Mrs.
 36. Vacant
 38. McAllister, Susannah
 40. Steel, Mrs.
 42. Ponisi, James, tailor
 44. McIlroy, George, painter

Arran Street
Clyde Place to Moira Street

   1. McLaughlin, P., labourer
   3. Rea, Chas., saddler
   5. Black, J., rope spinner
   7. Vacant
   9. Greer, Geo., labourer
11 to 15. Vacant
 17. Rock, David, labourer
 19. Doran, Mary
 21. Herdman, Chas., labourer
 23. Loughran, Robert
 25. Hamill, Henry, shoe maker
 27. Hendron, Frank, labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Findon, Jas., labourer
 33. McFadden, Thos., labourer
 35. McCavra, Thos., labourer
 37. Grant, Mrs.
                                __________

   2. Smyley, Samuel, labourer
   4. McAvoy, Wm., carter
   6. McLaughlin, John, labourer
   8. Cunningham, Anne
 10. McKay, E., iron moulder
 12. Burns, Hugh, labourer
 14. Leathem, H., house painter
 16. Vacant
 18. Williamson, C., sailor
 20. Flannery, Patrick
 22. Campbell, P., rope spinner

Arthur Lane
off Arthur Street Upper

       some stables

Arthur Place
off Arthur Street

   1. The Shamrock Employment Bureau; Miss C. Crozier, proprietress
   1. Jackson, Mrs., art teacher
   2. Wright & Hunter's workshops
   4. Stables - F. Green & Co. Ltd.; John Wilson, gateman
   5. Porter, Samuel, caretaker
   7. Bishop, B., shopman

Arthur Square
from Corn Market to William Street South

   1. Mooney, J. G. & Co. Ltd., wine and spirit merchants
3, 5, 7. Wright & Hunter, House Furnishers, Show Rooms. Head Office, 20 and 22 Arthur Street
   9. Thomson Ltd., Dyers and Cleaners. Works at Perth
 9. Vacant
 11. Gallen, C. (Imperial Bar), publican
 13. McNerney, A., oyster dealer
13a. Thompson Bros., Dyers and Cleaners; Works at Drumbeg
 15. Lennan, Son, & Co. Ltd., saddle & harness manufacturers
 17. Campbell, F., tobacconist
                            Masonic Buildings
 19. Belfast Masonic Club; Donegall Masonic Club ; (19) Mrs. Spence, caretaker and John Wilson, house steward
 21. Tyler, John &Sons, boot warehouse

Arthur Street
Arthur Square to Chichester Street

                               [right hand side]
1, 3. Theatre Royal - Proprietors, Warden Limited. Managing director, F. W. Warden, Sheridan Villa, Lisburn Road
5, 7, 9. Forrester, Alex., wine and spirit merchants. Residence, Annadale, Ormeau Road
11 to 19. Adair, Hugh, Steam Printer and Lithographer, Wholesale and Retail Stationer, Bookbinder and Account Book Manufacturing Works; Residence, Cnoc Alluin, Malone Road
 21. McKee, Samuel, house and land agent, valuer and public accountant
                            Arthur Buildings
                                 First Floor
  "    Calwell, R. I., civil engineer
  "    Craig, Chas. C., solicitor
  "    Gilbert, G. & J., solicitors
                               Second Floor
  "    Rea Bros., wholesale linen and cotton merchants
  "    Robinson, B. J., architect
  "    Irish Football Association, J. Reid, secretary
  "    Belfast School of Commerce - G. L. Baillie, head master
 23. Bell, A. & Sons Ltd., Dyers & French Cleaners; Office for Castlereagh Laundry
25 to 39. Dunville & Co. Ltd., Royal Irish Distilleries (Head Office), Distillers, Bonders, Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants, etc.
 41. Preston, John & Co. (back entrance)
 43. Ulster Turkish baths
 45. Martin, T. S., House, Land, Valuator and Secretary Belfast Mutual Building Society
  "    Moncrieff & Co., insurance broker
  "    McCarthy, Thos., caretaker
                              Second Floor
 45. Charley, A. Norman, solicitor
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Wright & Hunter, showrooms
   4. Johnston, S., boot maker
   6. Downham, A. F., pianoforte warehouse
                                First Floor
   8. Frew, Stewart H., commission agent
   8. Adams, J. W., draper
8, 10. Crawford, Alex., & Son, house, land agents and auctioneers; res., Alex. Crawford, J.P., Foxvale House, Cregagh Road
  "    Crawford, A., commissioner for taking affidavits and acknowledgments of deeds by married women and notary public
  "    Crawford, H., insurance agent; 4 Brookland Terrace, Lower Windsor Avenue
 12. Bell, Hugh, brewers' agent
 14. Todd, W. B., Shell Fish Establishment
 16. Hull, Miss, dress maker & costumier; agent for J. Pullar & Son, dyers
 18. Phillips, A. W., house & land agent
20, 22. Wright & Hunter, Cabinet Makers and Upholsterers, Carpet Warehousemen, Bed and Bedding Manufacturers and General House Furnishers. Res., Stanley M. Wright, Rossmore Terrace, Ormeau Road; W. Hunter, 1 Salisbury Avenue, Chichester Park
..........Arthur Place intersects
 24. Ferguson & Harvey, auctioneers, house and land agents and valuators; and at Bow Street, Lisburn
 26. Cleeland, James, bookseller and stationer, and registrar of marriages
 28. Fisher, Thomas, house and land agent, commissioner for taking affidavits and property valuer; res., Balfe Villa, Adelaide Park
 30. Ashworth, Mosley & Co., chartered accountants
 32. Campbell, G., L.D.S., F.P.S.G., dental surgeon
 34. Preston, Geo. & Son, auctioneers, estate agents and insurance agents
                                First Floor
 34. Grimshaw, C. B., & Son, Agents, Atlas Assurance Company
  "    Grimshaw, R. W., rent & insurance agent
                              Second Floor
  "    The Belfast Handkerchief and Embroidery Co.
  "    Hanna, Fras.
 36. Bear's Paw, Select Bar and Billiard Hall, H. J. Laird, proprietor
 38. Clark & Dailey, tailors

Arthur Street Upper
from Chichester Street to May Street

                              [right hand side]
47, 49. Public Health Department of Belfast Corporation
..........Patterson's Place intersects
 51. Coulter, George, Painter & Decorator, and Sole Agent for Brilliant Sign Co. Ltd., London. Telephone 359
 53. Aiken, T., merchant tailor
 55. Rolston, Mrs., governess and servants' registry office
 57. MacLaine, G. L. & Co., solicitors; res., G. L. MacLaine, Clerk of the Crown and Peace for County Down, Wandsworth House, Strandtown
  "    Nelson, Omar C., solicitor; res., Doon, Cultra
 59. Phenix, Wm., Bible depot
  "    Kennedy, J., linen handkerchief stitcher & finisher
 61. Mann, Summers, & Co., wholesale paper merchants
63 to 67. Nesbit, W. & Co., apron and pinafore manufacturers
 69. Long & McCausland, manufacturing furriers
 71. Lord Trevor's Estate Office - J. S. Glenny, agent
 75. Prince of Wales Masonic Club - Lodge 154, 40 and Lagan Valley Preceptory - William J. Lee, house steward
..........Clarence Place Mews intersects
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
 40. Allen's School Stores
 42. (1st Floor) Graham & Carson, House and Rent Agents, Property Brokers and Insurance Agents
  "    The Scottish National Key Registry and Assurance Association Ltd. - T. Thompson, agent
  "    Milligan & Graham, manufacturers' agents
  "    Parker, A. H., commercial traveller
  "    McCullough, Henry & Sons, manufacturing stationers
  "    Nelson, John, property agent
42a. Atlas Express Co., Local, Inland and Foreign Carriers - Wm. Taylor & Co., Proprietors
..........Arthur Lane intersects
 44. Ireland, William, ostrich feather merchant
 46. Clarke, Percy T., solicitor
                              First Floor
  "    Beatty, James B., gray cloth and yarn agents
                            Second Floor
  "    Government Employees Mutual Building Society - E. Townsley and S. Gordon, secretaries
 48. Downing, Alex., plumber, sanitary and gas engineer, electrician, brass founder and steam fitter. Res.; Danesfort, Annadale Park
 48. (1st floor) White & Co.
  "    Bowman, D., house and land agent
  "    Scott, J. E., manufacturers' agent
  "    Robinson, W., designer for printed & embroidered handkerchiefs
 50. Jellett, I., dentist
 52. The Belfast Agency - Matthew Jackson, manager
54, 60. Maguire & Edwards Limited, Wholesale and Retail Bedding Manufacturers, Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers, Carpet and Curtain Dealers, Chair Manufacturers and General House Furnishing Warehouse
..........Music Hall Lane intersects
 62. Church Missionary Society, Rev. A. J. Pike, B.A., secretary

Artillery Street
North Queen Street

   3. Murray, Mrs.
   5. Kennan, Mrs.
   7. Connor, Annie
   9. McMahon, E., labourer
 11. McCamley, John, fireman (Margaret in 1907)
 13. Butler, H., brick layer
 15. Duffy, Mrs. (Bridget in 1907)
 17. McManus, John, butcher
 19. McMahon, Jas., pork cutter
 21. McMahon, Jas., coal dealer
 23. Mulholland, Mrs.
 25. Morris, Wm., labourer
 27. McCarrell, D., labourer
 29. Bateson, Mrs.
 31. Harper, Patrick, labourer
 33. Flannagan, David
 35. Lyttle, Catherine
 37. McQuillan, F., car owner
..........Bruslee Street intersects
 39. McVey, Mrs.
 41. Mullan, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Devlin, John, labourer
   6. McConville, E., barman
   8. Bannon, D., upholsterer
 10. Morris, Mrs.
 12. Horan, Jas., rougher
 14. Corr, Mrs.
 16. Morris, Fras., labourer
 18. McMahon, Thos., butcher
 20. Kelly, Mrs.
 22. Duffy, John, labourer
 24. McCormick, J., carpenter
 26. McNamee, Miss
 28. Devlin, Mrs.
 30. Stewart, Jas., labourer
 32. Donaghy, M., labourer
 34. Birmingham, J., labourer
 36. Magee, Jas., labourer
 38. McKinley, Edwd., labourer
 40. Duffin, Louis, carpenter
 42. McKnight, Mrs.
 44. Bickerstaff, E., flax dresser
 46. Humphrey, Margt. Jane
 48. Clarke, Jas., labourer
 50. Quinn, P., labourer
 52. Savage, John, hair dresser
 54. Lindsay, W. J., labourer
 56. Molloy, J., labourer
 58. Haughey, D., weaver
 60. McGrath, Thos., labourer
 62. Matthews, David, grocer (Winifred in 1907)
 64. Craig, Margaret
 66. O'Neill, John, horse shoer
 68. McAuley, James, sailor
 70. Ward, Hugh, car owner
 72. Gibson, Jas., labourer
 74. McManus, Thos., labourer
 76. Shields, Wm., labourer
 78. McCrory, John, sailor
 80. Steele, Mrs.
 82. Campbell, F., labourer  (Mrs. in 1907)
 84. McKeever, Wm., driller
 86. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 88. McManus, Jas., labourer
 90. Storey, Robert, carter

Arundel Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   1. McWilliams, J. A., labourer
   3. Sterling, M.
   5. McCormick, Robt., dresser
   7. Sharp, John
   9. Brown, Saml., van driver
 11. Vacant
 13. McGovern, Wm., porter
 15. Elder, Richd., brass moulder
 17. Mehaffy, Hugh, porter
 19. Bloomer, T., railway porter
 21. Milne, Thos., linen lapper
 23. Shannon, Wm., engineer
 25. McWhirter, Eliza
27, 29. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Larmour, M., agent
   4. Parker, John, porter
   6. Kilpatrick, H., mechanic
   8. Campbell, Jos., yarn dresser
 10. Bradin, Mrs., dress maker
 12. Vacant
 14. Nicholl, Miss
 16. Millar, James, labourer
 18. Mansfield, P., labourer
 20. Ross, Mrs.
 22. Thompson, Sarah
 24. Kavanagh, Eugene
 26. Vacant
 28. Atcheson, Thos., tailor
30, 32. McNamee, P. & J., spirit grocers

Ashbourne Street (Ashburne in 1907)
Salisbury Street to Maryville Street

   1. McCarthy, Sarah
   3. Ensign, H., J.B., S Army
   5. Gray, James
   7. Furphy, John, bookkeeper
   9. Elliott, Wm., R.I.C.
 11. Ingram, G. F., linen business
 13. Craig, David, basket maker
 15. Carroll, Thomas, R.I.C.
 17. Hogg, Rich., reg. plumber
 19. Craig, Robert, tenter
 21. Jordan, W., compositor
 23. Henderson, W. J., sawyer
 25. Chancellor, S., linen lapper
 27. Macauley, D., linen lapper
 29. Johnston, Chas., hatter
 31. Neely, John T., R.I.C.
                                __________

   2. Stitt, Robert, van driver
   4. O'Sullivan, Patk., R.I.C.
   6. Cunningham, Ella
   8. Briggs, T. L., tram conductor
 10. Milne, Robert, clerk
 12. Hamilton, R., linen business
 14. McDonald, J. A., advertising for Eason & Son
 16. McAleese, Tillie
 18. Giniff, Jos., labourer
 20. Barbour, R., booking clerk
 22. Blackwell,  ?  (John, foreman in 1907)
 24. Healy, Thos., compositor
 26. Davies, W. H., foreman
 28. McKee, Wm., printer
 30. Dickson, John, caretaker
 32. Ireland, J., bread server
 34. Mealey, Wm., gardener
 36. Hodge, Wm., porter
..........Hardcastle Street intersects
 38. Side door.

Ashburn Avenue
off Holywood Road

   1. Lindsay, David (Lindsay Bros. Ltd.)
   2. Carlisle, Mrs.
                                 Faunmore
       Vacant
                             Ashburn Cottage
       Dalzell, Hugh, gardener
                                  Westbank
       Smyles, William, managing director Belfast Ropeworks

Ashdale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Bread Street

       Vacant ground
   7. Wright, Thomas, labourer
   9. Trotter, Mrs. (Charlotte in 1907)
 11. Jackson, Patk., labourer
 13. Watson, Saml., carter
 15. Burns, Patk., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Macauley, Mrs.
 21. Vacant
23, 25. Cunningham, W., car driver
 27. Dogherty, Mrs.
 29. Vacant
 31. Brogan, Mrs. (Rose in 1907)
33 to 41. Vacant
 43. McCauley, R., seed inspector )McAuley, R., street inspector in 1907)
 45. Wilson, Thos., painter
 47. Verner, H., coal merchant
                                __________

2, 4. Keenan, Mrs.
   6. Wilkinson, Mrs.
   8. Hughes, H.
 10. Kinney, M., labourer
 12. Kelly, Wm., carpenter
 14. Rolston, Jos., carpenter
 16. Milligan, Mrs.
 18. Cosgrove, E.
20 to 24. Vacant
 26. Hunsdale, Mrs.
 28. Connor, Mrs. (Matt., storeman in 1907)
 30. Moorehead, Robt., labourer
 32. Dogherty, E., car driver

Ashfield Street
from Castlereagh Road to Frankfort Street

 11. Side door
 13. Steen, Mrs. (Mary Jane in 1907)
 15. Kane, Thos., shoe maker
 17. Hanna, Maggie
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Whitcroft, John, labourer
 25. Shaw, Isabella
 27. Bradley, Margaret
 29. Side door
                                __________

   2. Kelly, S., brick layer
   4. Larmour, Mrs.
   6. Stewart, W. H., wood turner
   8. Kennedy, James
 10. Johnston, James, labourer
 12. Simpson, John, labourer
 14. Reid, W., draper's assistant

Ashley Avenue
off Lisburn Road

 1a. Mateer, James
1, 3. Vacant
   5. Tilley, James
   7. Vacant
   9. Fisher, Jos, brass founder (James in 1907)
 11. Mohan, Geo., manager
 13. Vacant
 15. Holmes, Mrs.
 17. Vacant
                               Rhola Terrace
 19. Steen, J. Barnett
 21. Doherty, James
 23. Hazelton, Miss
 25. English, Joseph
 27. Ainley, Mrs. M. J.
 29. McMurray, Jas., plumber
 31. McComb, George
 33. Benson, Miss
                                Ashley Villa
 35. Oliver, T. S., accountant
..........Alexander Terrace intersects
 37. McNeill, Mrs.
                           Waverley Terrace
 39. Miller, John, warehouseman
                                Staveleigh
 41. Ashworth, Rev. Alexander, minister Non-Subscribing Presbyterian Church, York Street
                           Ashley Cottage
 43. Brown, Francis, packer
                               Ashleyville
 45. Valentine, Mrs.
 47. Paton, John, commission agent
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Stone, John, manager
   6. Thompson, Josias, manager
                              Rosemount
 12. Kirkwood, Thos.
 14. McHinch, Mrs.
 16. Vacant
 20. Hall, J. Newman, Elderslie
 22. Crosby, Capt. Robert
 24. Gibson, Charles C., traveller
 26. Clotworthy, Mrs.
 28. Chace, Albert, of Belfast Bank (Chase in 1907)
                               Ashley House
 30. Mooney, James (Mrs. Jane in 1907)

Ashley Gardens
Lansdowne Road to Parkmount Road

                                   Clarnico
      Ekin, John, commission agent
                                 Bourneville
      Tilsley, J. H., commercial traveller
                                  Clocolan
       McComish, John, tea & coffee merchant
                                    Lazuli
      Backhouse, Jos., commercial traveller
                                 Rachelville
   1. Reid, Mrs.
   2. Keys, J. T., revenue officer
       two houses vacant

Ashley Park
off Antrim Road

                               Mount Lennox
       Knox, William, general merchant
                                 Evelyn Villas
   1. Riddell, C., sawmill pr.
   2. Vacant
                                   Rubislaw
       Thompson, Rowan, chartered accountant
                                    Corlea
       Armstrong, Hamilton, commission agent
       Five houses vacant
       Johnston, Robert

Ashley Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

                              Ashley Terrace
   1. Pollock, D., iron turner
 1a. Mulholland, W., gas fitter
   3. Usher, John, tenter
   5. McKeveney, Jas., weaver
   7. Boreland, E., labourer
   9. Gorman, P., painter
 11. Bell, Richard
 13. Hamill, W.
 15. Matthewson, J., labourer
 17. Rafferty, Mrs.
 19. Morrison, W., hackle setter
 21. McCleery, Jos., tenter
 23. Noble, E., labourer
 25. Jelley, Jas., labourer
 27. McCormick, Jane Ann
 29. Moses, Mrs.
 31. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Boyd, David, labourer
   4. Gorman, Margaret
   6. Deboys, Jas,, rougher
   8. Fitzpatrick, J., labourer
 10. Briggs, Jas.
 12. Pentland, M., coachman
 14. North, Saml., labourer
 16. Murry, Thos., labourer
 18. Vacant

Ashley Street New
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

                              [right hand side]
       Dick, John, labourer
       Scott, Jas., bundler
       Shields, Eliza
       McCoy, John, ordnance survey
       McKenzie, Donald, ord. survey
       Vacant
       Powel, Margaret
       Five houses vacant
       Hanley, W. John, labourer
       Vacant
       Brown, Harrison, bleacher
       Magill, Patk. Jas., labourer
       McKeown, Mrs.
       Vacant
       Stacks, W., labourer
       Hamilton, Mrs.
       Vacant
       Dornan, H., labourer
       Hanley, John, bleacher
       Murphy, Thos., labourer
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
       Addillo, W., bundler
       Gordon, Mrs., dispensary nurse
       McCord, W., flax dresser
       Rankin, John, labourer
       Lynas, Jas., labourer
       Bell, Saml., plasterer
       Vacant
       Smith, Saml., labourer
       Colville, W., labourer
       Luney, W., labourer
       Kell, W. John, foreman bundler
       Greer, Jas., labourer
       Irvine, John, labourer
       Mitchell, G., bundler
       Vacant
       McAfee, W., labourer
       Kirk, W. John, preparing master
       Patterson, W., carpenter
       Vacant
       Aicken, W., labourer
       Bell, Thos., plasterer
       Boreland, Edwd., labourer
       Vacant shop
       Moses, Mrs.
       McCormick, Mark, labourer
       Jelly, James, labourer
       Hislep, Saml., tenter
       McCleery, Jas., tenter
       Stumpf, Mrs.
       Vacant
       Matthewson, Ann
       Hamill, Mrs.
       Bell, W. John, flax dresser
       Lyons, Sarah
       McCoid, Jane
       Kinnen, T., labourer

Ashmore Street

   1. Side door
   3. Shearer, John, carpenter (Mrs. in 1907)
5, 7. Smyth, Jas., newsagent
   9. Totten, Henry, labourer
..........Argyle Street intersects
 11. Porte, E. T., grocer (D. G., grocer in 1907)
 13. Scott, John
 15. Gray, Jane, milliner and drapery
 17. Smyth, Robt. J., driller
 19. Windrum, Samuel, labourer
..........Urney Street intersects
21, 23. Alexander, T., grocer
 25. McGrath, Robt., van driver
 27. Rodgers, Margaret
 29. Vacant
..........Wilton Street intersects
 31. Drennan, Alex., grocer
 33. Baker, Thos., labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Hewitt, Wm., traveller
 39. Cosgrove, Andrew, labourer
 41. Vacant
..........Eastland Street intersects
43, 45. Peoples & Sons
 47. Harper, Robt., carpenter
 49. Addis, Richd., hackle setter
 51. Alderdice, S., iron moulder
..........Westland Street intersects
 53. Moore, Andw., box maker
 55. Middleton, J., flax dresser
 57. Smyth, James, newsagent
 59. Campbell, Hugh, flax dresser
 61. McCoy, Alex., time keeper
 63. Preshaw, J., hair dresser
 65. Mason, W. T. J., clerk
67, 69. Strain, J. H., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. McDowell, Mrs.
 4a. Myles, Ellen
 4b. Purdy, John, labourer
   6. Curry, Mary, coal dealer
       Ashmore Street National School - principal, Saml. Espie
..........Argyle Street intersects
   8. Vacant
..........Lower Urney Street intersects
 10. Rainey, Robert, grocer
 12. McMillen, Wm., plater
 14. Hamilton, Henry, labourer
 16. Williamson, Ann
 18. Feelen, Alex., labourer
 20. Greer, Samuel, labourer
..........Wilton Street intersects
 22. Johnston, Mrs.
 24. Moore, James, labourer
 26. Hook, George
 28. Vacant
 30. McKeever, Sarah
 32. Mechen, James, labourer
 34. Rodgers, Henry, labourer
..........Eastland Street intersects
36a. Love, Thomas
 36. Moore, Jas., pawn broker
 38. Noble, Edward, labourer
 40. McFarlane, James, tailor
 42. Patterson, Robt., carter
 44. Lyle, Thomas, shipwright
 46. Sproule, James, labourer
 48. Allen, George, labourer
 50. McConnell, W., brick layer
 52. McDermott, Thos., labourer
 54. Boyle, Margaret

Ashton Street
from Dawson Street

   1. Brown, Saml., labourer
   3. Armstrong, Annie
   5. Kennedy, Saml., labourer
   7. Gorman, Jane
   9. Baillie, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Salters, Henry, labourer
 13. Gourley, John
 15. Gourley, Wm., carter
 17. Fry, Robert, moulder
                                __________

   2. Craven, John, labourer
   4. Jenkins, Mrs.
   6. Gibson, John, carter (David, yarn dresser in 1907)
   8. Vacant
 10. Fleming, J., ship carpenter
 12. Braithwaite, George
 14. O'Hara, George
 16. Simpson, James
 18. McParland, Jas., shoe maker
 20. Porter, John, barman
 22. Vacant
 24. Gibson, Jane (Susan in 1907)
 26. Neill, Alexander
 28. Wilson, John, iron moulder
 30. Clarke, Mrs.
 32. Carroll, W. J., storeman
 34. McQuillan, James, seaman
 36. Kirk, John, rivetter

Athens Street
Willowfield Street to Hamburg Street

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Dawson, W., cabinet maker
7, 9. Vacant
 11. Heatley, Wm., labourer
 13. Martin, John, labourer
                                 __________

   2. Stubenrach, F., butcher
   4. Napier, W. J., labourer
   6. Bingham, Saml., labourer
   8. Gilpin, Thos., labourer
 10. Adams, Mrs.
 12. Neill, Richd., shoe maker
 14. Walker, John, labourer
 16. Neill, Henry, labourer
 18. Vallely, Fras., labourer
 20. McBride, Wm., labourer
22 to 26. Vacant
 28. Magee, Hugh, labourer
 30. Davidson, Mary
 32. Smylie, Mrs.

Athol Street
College Street South to Durham Street

                                Athol Terrace
   1. Burrows, John
   3. Sloan, Jane
   5. Ramsey, G., linen merchant
   7. Andrews, William
   9. McCord, T., preparing master
 11. Readdy, Margaret
 13. Quinn, Mary
 15. Prentice, Jno., carpenter
 17. McIlroy, Jos., linen lapper
 19. Maginess, Margaret
 21. Lockhart, John
 23. Hayes, John, porter
 25. Moate, Sarah
 27. Wallace, John, joiner
 29. Montgomery, R., R.I.C.
 31. McCourt, James, R.I.C.
 33. Sloan, J., pensioner R.I.C.
 35. Bell, R., post office porter
 37. Petrie, Mrs.
 39. Thompson, Matilda
 41. Kennedy, Wm.
 43. Smith, Philip, R.I.C.
 45. McDowell, E., tailor
 47. Lynn, Adam, pensioner
                               __________

   2. Brown, Jas., traveller
   4. Ulster Loan and Discount Co. Ltd. - Secretary, John McAllister
   6. McKee, W. J., carpenter
   8. Watson, John, tailor
 10. Ralph, Jas., carpenter
 12. Toombe, Mrs.
 14. Farley, Wm., R.I.C.
 16. Malcolm, Alex., porter
 18. King, Wm., carpenter
 20. Morton, Mary
 22. Davidson, J., clerk
 24. Croft, Annie, grocer
 26. McCluskey, R., joiner
 28. McCalden, Saml., labourer
 30. Boyd, James, carter
 32. Beattie, H., compositor
 34. Wright, Richd., clerk
 36. Moore, Walter, draper
 38. Oakman, R., checker
 40. McKeaveney, J., foreman

Athol Street Lane
rere (rear) of Athol Street

A few small houses

Atlantic Avenue
from Duncairn Street to Limestone Road

..........Ponsonby Avenue intersects
   1. English, Miss E., teacher
   3. McBride, Chris., band master 4th R.I.R.
   5. Wallace, Jas., chemist
   7. Edgar, Mrs. Elizabeth
   9. Shannon, Mrs. Mary
 11. Cunningham, A. J., band master 2nd R.I.R.
 13. Vacant
 15. Murray, Miss, servants' registry office
 17. Marshall, Mrs.
 19. Delaney, W. J., brewery agent
..........Newington Avenue intersects
 21. Maxwell, Mrs. Jane
 23. Laird, Wm., hatter
 25. Johnston, T., commercial traveller
 27. Greer, E. G.
 29. Kane, Mrs. Isabella
 31. Storey, Mrs.
 33. Russell, Nelson
 35. Moore, Mrs. Elizabeth
 37. Kilpatrick, R., mill manager
 39. McMillan, Miss, dress and mantle maker
 41. Munce, James
 43. Millen, Mrs.
 45. Darragh, Wm., manager of "Northern Whig" Co. Ltd.
 47. Wilson, Mrs.
 49. Rew, Fred W., clerk
 51. Crangle, James
 53. Adams, the Misses, ladies' school
 55. Henderson, S., commercial traveller
 57. Christy, R. J., clerk
 59. Stewart, Mrs.
 61. Coleman, Miss
 63. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Stevenson, R., auditor
   4. Patterson, Miss
   6. Thronsen, Mrs.
   8. Walsh, John, examining officer H.M.C.
 10. Finn, Miss
 12. McKinney, Miss, ladies' school
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Hill, Mrs.
 20. McBride, Thos., grain merchant
 22. Walker, H. C., commercial traveller
 24. Brown, Samuel, mill manager
..........Baltic Avenue intersects
 26. Hicks, H. C., commission agent
 28. Thomas, W. H., manager, Leahy, Kelly & Leahy
 30. Wilson, Mrs., teacher of pianoforte and singing
 32. Robinson, J. J., bookkeeper
 34. Kean, J., sea captain
 36. Blaney, Mrs.
..........Pacific Avenue intersects
 38. Johnston, Margaret F.
 40. Bowers, Mrs.
 42. Arnold, Mrs. Margaret
 44. Allen, Mrs.
 46. Campbell, M., commercial traveller
 48. Hart, Miss
..........Lothair Avenue intersects
 50. Dickson, Mrs. Mary
 52. Gibson, Mrs.
 54. McKeown, Mrs. Margaret

Auburn Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

   1. Hanlon, Wesley, grocer
   3. McSeveny, James, linen lapper
   5. McCaul, Robert
   7. Briggs, W. J., coachman
   9. Semple, W., water inspector
 11. Gebby, Jas., carpenter
 13. McCarter, Saml., manager
 17. Carmichael, Mrs.
 19. Hetherington, Wm., foreman
 21. Cherry, Sarah
 23. Brisby, Mrs.
 25. McConnell, C., grocer
 27. Lyttle, James, fireman
 29. Gillespie, Saml., painter
 31. Pentland, Geo., painter
 33. Caldwell, J., linen lapper
 35. Crooks, W. A., mechanic
 37. Campbell, W., police pensioner
 39. Larmour, I., missionary
 41. Greer, R. Thos., Refuge Assurance Agent
 43. McFerran, Jas., book binder
 45. Vincent, Edward
47, 49. Bond & Co., grocers
                                __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Edmundson, J., ex-R.I.C.
   8. Mitchell, J., collar cutter
 10. Murphy, Mary
 12. Vacant
 14. Brown, Mrs.
 16. Kirker, Wm., joiner
 18. York, Jane
 20. Hughes, W. J., despatch clerk
 22. Hanna, Wm. Geo., mechanic
 24. Vacant
 26. Clyde, Mrs.
 28. Seavers, Mrs.
 30. Crozier, Elizabeth
 32. McCoubrey, John, joiner
 34. Thompson, Jas., grocer
 36. Nelson, Mrs.
 38. McMurray, Mrs. M., servants' registry office
 40. Vacant
 42. Turnley, Wm., compositor
 44. McIlheron, Daniel, brick layer
 46. Mundell, Mary
 48. O'Hare, Mrs.

Aughrim Street
City Street to Blythe Street

 1a. Dixon, Archd., grocer
..........Boyne Street intersects
       Workman Memorial National School - Wm. Gunning, B.A., principal; Miss Moffatt
..........Madeline Street intersects
   1. Bulla, G., carpenter
   3. Martin, H., blacksmith (John in 1907)
   5. Vacant
   7. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
   9. Ryan, Matthew, insurance agent
 11. Philpot, Thos., labourer
 13. Burrows, S., carter
                                __________

   2. Irvine, James, carter
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
   6. Pedlow, Mrs.
   8. Houston, Wm., labourer
 10. Martin, Wm.
..........Schomberg Street intersects
 12. Ginn, Jas., labourer
 14. Greer, Maggie
 16. Weir, Thos., horse shoer
 18. Craney, Samuel, labourer
20, 22. Vacant
 24. McGurk, Mrs.
 26. Vacant
 28. Cairns, Jas., labourer
 30. Carson, F., car driver
 32. Forsythe, Jas., labourer
 34. Nelson, Jas., labourer
 36. McDowell, W. J., linen lapper
 38. Nelson, John, cloth passer

Austin Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Kerr, S., boiler maker
   3. Hutchinson, A., joiner
   5. Cairns, J., machine man
   7. Henry, David, labourer
   9. Hughes, Mrs.
 11. Donaghy, Margaret
 13. McLeod, John, joiner
 15. Tosh, Wm., fireman
 17. Cooke, John, rivetter
 19. Murray, Jas., coppersmith
 21. Boyd, Abraham, joiner
 23. Nicholl, J., sawyer
 25. Spence, H., painter
 27. Wright, David, rivetter
 29. Burns, Robt., labourer
 31. Miller, Thos., joiner
 33. Moore, F., plasterer
 35. Semple, Robert, labourer
                              __________

   2. Davis, Maggie
 2a. Yard
   4. Tate, Thos., hair dresser (David H., dresser in 1907)
   6. Tate, David, labourer
   8. Jeffrey, J., brass finisher
 10. McMeekin, D., labourer
 12. Orr, James, joiner
 14. McBriar, Alex., labourer
 16. Davison, J. W., joiner
 18. Allen, Alex., joiner
 20. Carnaghan, E., machinist
 22. McMeekin, Andy, caulker
 24. McCartney, Saml., joiner
 26. Young, N., stone cutter
 28. Speers, R., labourer
 30. McTear, Saml., shoe maker
 32. Halley, Jas., carter

Ava Avenue
off Ormeau Road

   1. Topping, J., coach builder
   2. Osborne, Joseph, accountant
   3. Vacant
   4. Morrow, G., clerk
5, 6. Vacant
 13. O'Hare, John, manager
 15. Collier, James, draper
 17. Moore, John
 19. Cordner, W., warehouseman
 21. Smyth, J. K., bread server
                                __________

   2. Ormeau Bakery
..........Burmah Street intersects
       Haypark Brickworks - H. & J. Martin Ltd., proprietors
       Marquis's Brickworks
4, 6. McCombe, Jas., grocer (Mrs., grocer in 1907)
   8. Graham, Mrs.
 10. Hussey, E. F., R.I.C. pensioner
 12. Connery, Mrs.
 14. Skilling, Adam, joiner
 16. Meharg, J. D.
 18. Jones, Mrs.

Ava Street
off Ava Avenue

   2. Jelly, Wm., evangelist
   4. Vacant
   6. Mason, Jas., draper
   8. Botcher, Jessie
 10. Walker, Andrew, clerk
 12. Black, John, salesman
 14. Mitchell, Ralph, merchant
 16. Graham, J., provision merchant
 18. Crotty, Jane
 20. Johnston, J., bread server
 22. Irwin, Robt. Henry, clerk
 24. Watt, Anna
 26. Black, Wm., captain
 28. Orr, Saml., watch maker
 30. Vacant
 32. Knox, Sarah Jane
 34. Gamble, N., china & hardware dealer
 36. McDuff, J., florist
 38. Hill, James
 40. Murray, Thos., builder

Avoca Street
from Summer Street to Alloa Street

                              Avoca Crescent
   1. Lamont, Hugh, foreman
   3. Vacant
       Clifton Park N.S. No. 1 - Samuel Bradford, principal
   9. Long, Thos., harbour constable
 11. Aicken, Jas., coal merchant
 13. Patterson, Mrs.
 15. Balmen, John, traveller
 17. McNeill, Robert, tailor
 19. Spence, Samuel, clerk
 21. Steen, Geo., carpenter
 23. Aberthany, John, carpenter
 25. Martin, Wm., sergt. R.I.C.
 27. McDowell, John, clerk
 29. Murphy, Mrs., dress maker
 31. Hislop, A.
 33. Martin, Wm., foreman
 35. Hughes, Geo., clerk
 37. Levi, J., traveller
 39. Whiteford, W. J., clerk
 41. Howard, Saml., manager
 43. Whelehan, J., inspector S.P.C.C.
 45. Ward, James, engineer
 47. Crothers, Wm., engineer
 49. Doherty, W., missionary
 51. Drynan, Jas., compositor
 53. McKeown, James, traveller
                               __________

   2. Armstrong, Mrs., dress maker
   4. Busby, Miss, teacher of music
       Clifton Park N. S. (Central) - Principal, Alex. Erskine
14, 16. Rapple. George, clerk
 18. Todd, R., farrier
 20. Langley, Geo., gardener
 22. Johnston, Robt., tailor
 24. Hewitt, R., sanitary inspector
..........Derg Street intersects
 26. Garrett, Jas.
 28. Finney, John, joiner
 30. Miller, Thos., cutter
 32. Williams, Mrs. Margt.
 34. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 36. Kennedy, H., harbour constable
..........Bandon Street intersects
                          Salisbury Terrace
 38. Vacant
 40. Dunn, Henry, house and land agent
 42. McNeill, R., tailor
 44. Vacant
 46. Friedland, M.

Avon Street
off Dee Street, Newtownards Road

   1. Benson, Wm.
   3. Atkinson, Hugh, labourer
   5. Nelson, Thomas, labourer
   7. McMillan, T., ship carpenter
   9. Nelson, Arthur, labourer
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Spence, Jas., mechanic
17 to 23. Vacant
 25. Aiken, James, rivetter
 27. Connolly, Wm., labourer
 29. Moore, James, plater
 31. Vacant
 33. Watterson, Geo., labourer
 35. Scott, Thos., labourer
37 to 47. Vacant
 49. Butler, Jas., labourer
 51. Magee, Wm., tailor
 53. Maxwell, Geo., labourer
 55. Crossley, Jos., labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Mullan, Jos., rivetter
 61. Dunne, Hiram
 63. Vacant
 65. Whiteman, A., labourer (Wightman, Mrs. in 1907)
 67. Vacant
 69. Jamison, Alfred, labourer
 71. Kernaghan, Wm., labourer
 73. Gateway
 75. Jackson, John, labourer
 77. Vacant
 79. Corry, David, carter
 81. Telford, John, pig dealer
                               __________

   2. Livingstone, J., labourer
   4. Andrews, Saml., labourer
   6. Fitzgerald, William
   8. McKillops, T., machine man (McKillop, Thos., labourer in 1907)
 10. McCormack, Mrs.
 12. Woods, John, labourer
14 to 20. Vacant
 22. Gateway
 24. Vacant
 26. Haddock, Saml., labourer
 28. Sandford, W., platers' helper
 30. Cully, Jos., labourer
 32. Stack, J., cabinet maker
 34. Vacant
 36. Glenn, John, joiner
 38. Spratt, Mrs.
 40. Macauley, Wm., agent
 42. Gilfillan, Robt., labourer
 44. Morrison, Jas., painter
 46. Vacant
 48. McCreery, George, labourer
 50. Walker, Jos., labourer
 52. Robinson, Jas., craneman
 54. Vacant
 56. Winter, Thos., labourer
 58. Howard, E., iron turner
 60. Reid, Wm., engineer
 62. Vacant
 64. Hunter, John, labourer
 66. Benson, I.
 68. Black, John, labourer
 70. Rice, Geo., labourer
 72. Magee, Adam, labourer
 74. McCann, Jane
 76. Ross, Robt., labourer
 78. Vacant
 80. Black, Robert, labourer
 82. Kirkwood, Jas., fireman

Avonbeg Street
from Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Smyth, Jas., manager
   3. Bell, Isabella
   5. McAlpin, T., butcher
   7. Christie, Maria
   9. Denvir, Mrs.
 11. Officer, Edward, clerk
 13. Adams, Jas., wood turner
 15. Vacant
 17. Wallace, Jas., hardware merchant
 19. Howe, Fred., professor of music
 21. Vacant
 23. Houston, John, clerk
 25. Boyd, Emily
 27. Edwards, W., sergt. R.I.R.
 29. Brown, John, butler
 31. Elwood, Jas. A.
 33. Ball, Thos. H., clerk
 35. Howe, G. E., professor of music
 37. McDonald, A., sergt. R.I.C.
 39. Thompson, Annie
 41. Robb, Alex., salesman
 43. Pollock, Miss
 45. Hare, Sarah Ann
 47. Caves, Mrs.
                                __________

   2. Craig, Mrs., dress maker
   4. Bailie, Mrs., dress maker
   6. Appleton, F., traveller
   8. Ives, Mrs. (J., coachman in 1907)
 10. Thurgood, Mary
 12. Lunney, John, clerk
 14. Lees, Matilda
 16. Keers, J., cabinet maker
 18. Walsh, Patrick, traveller
 20. McCreight, Maria
 22. McConnell, A., bread server
 24. McCrea, D., barber
 26. Charles, James, clerk
 28. Service, E.
 30. McGookin, Thos., draper
 32. Taggart, J., pawn broker
 34. Millar, M. E., draper
 36. Sloan, Annie
 38. Robb, R. J., clerk
 40. Waddell, John, tenter
 42. Brown, W. J., carpenter
 44. Herron, F., traveller
 46. Kelly, Mrs.
 48. Elwood, Jas., brick layer
 50. Taylor, Mrs. Jane

Avondale Street
off Bloomfield Street

   1. Side door
   3. Munce, Wm., dairyman
   5. Ratcliffe, Mrs. E.
   7. Nelson, Andrew, carter
   9. Kennedy, Mrs.
11 to 15. Vacant
 17. Wallace, Saml., labourer
 19. Cordner, Mrs. R.
21 to 27. Vacant
 29. Nelson, Mrs. M.
 31. Vacant
 33. Dickson, Wm., carter
 35. Ferguson, Mrs.
                                __________

   2. Campbell, J., carter
   4. Jamison, Hugh, carter
   6. Reid, Frank, labourer
8 to 14. Vacant
 16. Pyper, Geo., stone mason
 18. Lutton, Wm., labourer
 20. Murphy, Thos., labourer
22 to 30. Vacant
 32. Ferguson, Mrs.
 34. Vacant
 36. Campbell, Jas., labourer

Avoneil Road
off Templemore Street, Albertbridge Road

        Avoneil Distillery Limited
                               Avoneil Tower
        McGibbin, Francis, baker
                                Avoneil House
        Carr, John
                             Avoneil Gatehouse
        Burns, Wm.
                           Avoneil Porter Lodge
        McClurg, Thomas, labourer (Catherine in 1907)
        Vacant ground
        Houses in course of erection
199. Nelson, John
201. Howe, Wm., labourer
203. McCreedy, J., flax dresser
205. Robinson, W., labourer
207. Clarke, G., machine man
209. Seeds, F., carter

Avoneil Street
Beersbridge Road to Belmont Street

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Best, Wm., labourer
   7. Hamilton, Jas., cooper
   9. Trainor, Mary
 11. Allen, John, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Hunter, Sarah
17 to 21. Vacant
                                 __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Herald, Wm., smiths' assistant
   6. Vacant
   8. Windrum, Sarah
 10. Vacant
 12. Connolly, John, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Trainor, Mrs.
18 to 26. Vacant

Ayr Street
off York Road

   1. McMeekin, Wm., stone cutter
   3. Boyce, T., platers' helper
   5. Ross, Samuel, plater
   7. Black, M., labourer
   9. Munn, T., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. McKaig, Wm., tailor
 15. Vacant
 17. Selfridge, Samuel, painter
 19. Slater, Thomas, labourer
 21. Quate, Wm., plater
21a. Nichol, John, rivetter
 23. Caughey, M., hackler
 25. Vacant
 27. Collins, Sarah
 29. Sprott, Jas. H., labourer
 31. Milligan, T., labourer
 33. Hamill, John, carpenter
 35. Leeman, James, painter
 37. Smith, David, sawyer
 39. Kennedy, Thos., carter
                             __________

2, 4. Hill, George, grocer
   6. Niblock, J., iron worker
   8. Robinson, T., labourer
 10. Fegan, John, sawyer
 12. Robinson, S., seaman
 14. Moore, Wilson, tailor
 16. Bond, I., labourer
 18. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 20. Pyper, Hugh, labourer
 22. McGrath, G., carpenter
 24. Wilson, J., rivetter
 26. McClure, William, labourer
 28. Rogan, H., engine driver
 30. Biggar, Saml., labourer
 32. Vacant

Azamor Street
off Lawnbrook Avenue

 1a. McGarry, G., cloth passer
   1. Tate, James, confectioner
   3. Price, Henry, blacksmith
   5. Vacant
   7. McCluney, John, labourer
   9. Henry, Robert, labourer
 11. Brown, Mrs.
 13. Glymn, Mrs.
 15. McMullan, Saml., horse dealer
                                __________

   2. Hale, Wm. Jas., platers' helper
   4. Herron, Maria
   6. Dogherty, John, van driver
   8. Dowey, George, weaver
 10. Burnside, Saml., shoe maker
 12. Bennett, Samuel, labourer
 14. Steen, Mrs.
 16. McAfee, Johnston, labourer