LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1907 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive, but alternative. One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5 and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6 etc.
For Omissions and Changes of Residence, see Appendix

N

Nail Street
English Street to Irwin Street

   1. Madden, James, labourer
   3. Kane, Wm. J., labourer
   5. McCourt, James, labourer
   7. McDonnell, Edwd., dealer
   9. McCardle, Patk., carter
 11. Kennedy, James, labourer
 13. Brown, Mary
 15. Curtis, John, labourer
 17. Russell, Patk., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. O'Donnell, Francis, labourer
 23. Mullan, John, labourer
 25. Kennedy, John, tinsmith
 27. O'Kane, Eliza
 29. Trainor, B., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Mullan, T., labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Maze, William, labourer
 39. McDonald, Isabella
 41. McLaughlin, Susan
 43. Taggart, Jas., carter
 45. Banks, Henry, labourer
 47. Burns, Jos., carriage painter
 49. McNally, James, labourer
 51. McLaughlin, Hugh, labourer
 53. Doyle, Patrick, labourer
 55. Hayes, Mary
 57. Rielly, Martin, labourer (Reilly)
 59. Havron, Jno., embosser
 61. McLaughlin, John, labourer
 63. Crossan, Margaret
 65. Vacant
 67. Gilboy, John, clerk
 69. Walsh, John, slater
 71. McGarrell, Mathew, fitter
 73. Dougherty, Catherine
                                  ________

   2. Dudley, William, labourer
.........Bow Street intersects
   4. McElmeel, J., engine driver
   6. McLarnon, Dennis, dealer
.........Scotch Street intersects
.........Massareene Street intersects (Massereene)
   8. Kane, John, labourer
 10. O'Rourke, Margt., dealer
.........Baker Street intersects
 12. McAlea, Jas., grocer
 14. McCrystal, Eliza
 16. Kelly, P., publican

Nansen Street
off Falls Road

   2. Johnston, Jos., pavior
   4. McCracken, Wm., tenter
   6. Duffield, Thos., tram inspector
   8. Collins, J., pattern maker
 10. Brennan, Geo., pensioner
 12. Boyd, Jas., beetler
 14. Nelson, Hugh, traveller
 16. Scott, Ruth
 18. Ramage, Wm., leather cutter
 20. Armstrong, Mary
 22. Wilson, James
 24. Hall, Joseph
 26. McBride, H., ex-ser. R.I.C.
 28. Hamilton, Samuel
 30. Orr, J., pattern maker
 32. McDowell, Jas., carter
 34. Toner, Catherine
 36. Curran, Michael
 38. Irvine, Harry, postman
 40. Millan, Alex., gardener
 42. Jordan, Wm. J., dresser
 44. O'Neill, Thos.
 46. Madden, Owen
 48. Addis, Wm., engineer
 50. Glancy, Miss
 52. McKenzie, Wm., painter
 54. South, Alex., baker
 56. McErlean, Joseph
 58. Larkin, Wm., mechanic
 60. Adams, Jas., compositor
 62. Laughlin, Jas., fireman

Napier Street
off Sandy Row

1, 3. Craig, N. J.
   5. Irwin, Thos., joiner
   7. Lloyd, Edwd., Union official
   9. Wright, William, labourer
 11. Brown, Martin, caretaker, Assembly's Buildings
 13. Rosbottam, Mrs.
 15. McCurry, Thomas, labourer
..........Blondin Street intersects
 17. Porters, Henry, stabling
 19. Fitzsimons, Wm. J., van driver
 21. Williamson, Mrs. E.
 23. Rooney, Miss Mary
 25. Bell, John
 27. Thompson, Miss
 29. Mee, Mrs. Mary
 31. McKee, R., labourer
 33. Gibson, William, labourer
 35. Moorehouse, Mrs. Agnes
 37. Dowling, M., char woman
       Belfast Corporation Tramways - Andw. Nance, manager
       McNamara, Richd., yard superintendent Belfast Corporation Tramways
                                  ________

   2. Daly, Robt., Pearl Insurance agent
   4. Kane, W. H., labourer
   6. McCoy, John, planer
   8. Beggs, Wm., carpenter
 10. Martin, R., sexton of Fountainville Presbyterian Church
 12. Hull, Joshua, labourer
 14. Nicholl, Thos., coachman
 16. Hatch, Wm., clerk
 18. Collins, J., sexton Crescent Presbyterian Church
 20. Smyth, Geo., labourer
 22. White, Mrs. L.
 24. Thompson, Robt.
 26. McWhart, T., traveller
..........Blondin Street intersects
 30. Irvine, W. J., labourer
 32. Dalton, Jas., stableman
 34. Nesbitt, N.
 36. Rea, W., night watchman
 38. Belfast City Tramways Depot - Car Works Department - A. A. Blackburn, superintendent

Naples Street
Grosvenor Road to Genoa Street

   1. (Side door) Forde, George, provision merchant
   3. McCormick, Mrs.
   5. Potter, Wm., porter
   7. Bateman, Elizabeth
   9. McComish, Wm., plumber
 11. Rodgers, J., carpenter
 13. O'Connor, Thos., labourer
 15. Ross, David, porter
 17. Bliss, Albert
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Bittles, Jas., pavior
 25. Johnston, Geo., assistant inspector of telegraph messengers
 27. McDonnell, Wm., linen lapper
 29. Vacant
 31. McGinty, Jos., carpenter
 33. Starrett, Robert, grocer
                                 ________

   2. King, W. J., plumber
   4. White, Wm., sample cutter
   6. Watson, George, porter
   8. Culbert, Margaret
 10. Williamson, Wm., saddler
 12. Quigg, Wm., coach builder
 14. McCullough, John, porter
 16. Cherry, Miss
 18. Murray, James, checker
 20. Forman, Miss
 22. McKee, Mary Ann
 24. Mulveigh, Mrs.
 26. Murray, John, labourer
 28. Crawford, Robert, carpenter
 30. Orr, Alex., labourer
 32. Smyth, Miss
 34. Hassick, John, labourer

Nassau Street
off Beresford Street

   1. Guy, John, pavior
   3. Busby, John, labourer
   5. Lidlie, William
   7. McVittie, Wm., slater
   9. Vacant
                                ________

   2. Guy, Robert, labourer
   4. Irvine, John, labourer
   6. Robinson, Mrs.
   8. Wallace, Robt., labourer
 10. Bailey, James, printer

Neely Street
Mulhouse Street to Roden Street

   1. Malone, Susan
   3. Smith, Jno., labourer
   5. Brown, A., engineer
                                  ________

   2. Adams, William, labourer
   4. McKinney, Mary
   6. Gaffikin, Mrs.
   8. Archie, Thos., tailor
 10. Kelly, Wm., ornamentor
 12. Watson, Maggie
 14. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 16. Larkin, Cassie
 18. Mirrin, Mrs.
 20. Maginnis, Mary Ann
 22. Smyth, Wm., painter
 24. Irvine, T., machine man
 26. Cuddy, Wm., labourer
 28. Lewsley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Stewart, D., druggist and grocer (side door)

Nelson Court
off Nelson Street

two small houses

Nelson Place
off Nelson Street

   2. Green, Isaac, car owner
   4. Dunn, John, fitter
   6. Reid, M.
   8. Cole, J., labourer

Nelson Square
off Sugarfield Street

   2. Harris, Robt., carter
4, 6. McKittrick, J., bread server
   8. Elliott, Saml., foreman hackler

Nelson Street
Great Patrick Street to Whitla Street

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Side doors
   5. Mezza, A.
..........Stockman's Court intersects
   7. Dobbin, Thomas, labourer
   9. French, Robert, labourer
 11. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 13. Stores
 15. Dugan, Maggie
 17. McKenna, Jno., labourer
19, 21. Jervis, E.
 23. Vacant
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
 25. Volester, D.
27 to 39. Vacant
 55. Stores
57, 59. Vacant
 61. Side door
..........Great George's Street intersects
..........Corporation Street Little intersects
65a. Stores
 65. Branagh, Robert, carter
..........Henry Street intersects
111. Side door
113. Grant, laundry proprietor
115. Nocher, Wm., carter
117. McVeigh, Andrew, oiler
119. Cowan, Thos., labourer
121. Griffith, D., cabinet maker
123. Maguire, Thos., rigger
125. McCartan, H. J., blacksmith
127. Grant, M., linen lapper
129. Thompson, J., rivetter
131. Woodside, Isaac, seaman
133. Woodside, Alex., sailor
...........Trafalgar Street intersects
135. Murphy, Frank, publican
137. Vacant
...........McKillier's Court intersects
139. Shaw, Jas., jun., broker
141. Walls, Ed., shoe maker
143. Withers, E., fireman
145. Warnock, John, brass moulder
...........Ann Street North intersects
147. Lea, Agnes, grocer
149. Connor, Fras., labourer
151. Purse, Wm., labourer
153. Murphy, Ellen
155. Flood, T., plumber
159. Side door
............Earl Street intersects
161, 163. Side doors
165. Duff, Eliza
............Quinn's Place intersects
167. McCullough, Francis
169. McManus, John, labourer
171. Daley, P., fish dealer
173. Vacant
175. Collins, Jas., labourer
   "    Murray, W., labourer
177. Murray, W. J., crane driver
179. McComb, Thomas, joiner
...........Dock Street intersects
183. McKenzie, M., engineer
185. Whitten, R., stevedore
187. McGreevy, T., boatman
...........Fleet Street intersects
189. Side door
193. Worthy, Thos., fisherman
195. McCrea, M.
197. McIlvenny, D., labourer
201. Anderson, Wm., joiner
...........Ship Street intersects
       Mariner's National Schools (No. 2) - Wm. Lyster, principal; assistants, Miss M. Douglas, Miss K. Ferguson & Miss A. McAdam
209. Side door
                                  ________

                               [left hand side]
4 to 14. Vacant
 18. Kelly, M., publican & grocer
.........Patrick Street Little intersects
 22. McBride, Ellen
 24. Tuppin, Robt., engineer
 26. Gordon, Thos., seaman
 28. Smith, Ann
 30. McAteer, John, labourer
 32. McStocker, W. J., labourer
 34. McAteer, Hugh, coach builder
 36. Adair, Saml., B. H. tugboat (Belfast Harbour?)
 38. Brown, D., cattle drover
 40. Moore, W., labourer
 42. Reid, Mrs. E.
 44. Hall, A., labourer
 46. Coburn, W., french polisher
 48. McAleer, Chas., plasterer
 50. Green, Ann
 52. McLenaghan, Susan
..........Great George's Street intersects
       Great George's Street National School - Andw. Gilmore, principal
 56. Davidson, Eliza
 58. Fleming, Susan
..........Shipboy Street intersects
 60. Williamson, M., green grocer
 62. Matchett, Wm., fireman
 64. Cowan, Jas., joiner
 66. Freeburn, George, labourer
..........Nile Street intersects
 68. Magee, Henry, dealer
 70. Crowthers, Chas., labourer
72 to 80. Wilson, O., stabling
 82. Patterson, Jos., labourer
..........Nelson Place intersects
..........Henry Street intersects
 92. McClean, A., ship carpenter
 94. Vacant
96, 98. Weir, Stewart, grocer
100. Caldwell, Jas.
102. Lindburgh, Annie
104. Vacant
106. McCaughey, Wm., btmn.
108. Atkinson, J., rivetter
110. McClarnon, Patk., grocer
112. Gordon, Danl., grocer
...........Trafalgar Street intersects
114. Quinn, Jas., publican
116. Stewart, Wm., block maker
118. McNerlin, M.
120. Brines, Andw., confectioner
122. Owens, Hugh, rivetter
124. Harvey, Sarah
126. Morley, Thos., labourer
128. Crozier, W., labourer
130. Vacant
132. Donavan, D., labourer
134. McMaster, Wm., rigger
136. Patterson, J., wood turner
138. Side door
...........Earl Street intersects
144. Agnew, Saml., rivetter
146. Trimble, E.
148. McVeigh, James, labourer
150. Higgins, Jack, plater
152. Knowles, J., ship carpenter
154. Greer, Wm., grocer
...........Thomas Street North intersects
156, 158. Carroll, J., publican
160. Reilly, James, clerk
162. Stables
164. Walls, M., clerk
...........Dock Street intersects
170. Rodgers, John, sail maker
172. Harris, Alex., engine fitter
174. Trimble, Henry, carter
176, 178. Savage, E., publican
............Fleet Street intersects
180. Dickson, Saml., boiler maker
182. Murray, H., joiner
184. Moffett, John, tinsmith
...........Ship Street intersects
186, 188. Dunlop, R., grocer
190. Foster, George
192. McShane, John, labourer
194. Carlan, Mary Ann
196. Robinson, Hy., rivetter
198. Beggs, Robt., rivetter
200. McGrath, George, porter
202. Murray, Jas., fireman
204. Morgan, John, labourer

Nevis Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

                             [right hand side]
                             Lilyvale Terrace
   1. Morrow, Saml., boiler maker
   3. Kelso, John, tenter
   5. Bell, J., boiler maker
   7. Craig, Mrs.
   9. Smyth, Henry
 11. Hill, Mrs.
 13. Milligan, J., gardener
 15. Lemon, John, grocer assistant
 17. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 19. Chambers, W., coal vendor
 21. Lester, John, baker
 23. Ryan, Richd., constable R.I.C.
 25. Anderson, Mrs.
 27. McFadden, Mrs.
 29. Patterson, W. J., painter
 31. McClements, W., time keeper
 33. Herron, Jas., brass finisher
 35. Kennedy, Joseph, R.I.C.
 37. McAleese, W., carpenter
 39. Blair, A., grocer
 41. Smith, James, engine fitter
 43. Atkinson, Wm., labourer
 45. Oliver, Robert, painter
 47. Charles, Mrs.
 49. Wilson, Peter, sailor
 51. Lyon, Walter, engineer
 53. Kennedy, Mrs. Ellen
 55. Sherry, J. W., coachman
 57. Stack, John, cabinet maker
 59. Alexander, W. J., gasfitter
 61. McDowell, James
 63. Tulloch, A., cabinet maker
 65. Taylor, Alexander
 67. McClelland, Robt., baker
 69. Brown, John, labourer
 71. Roseman, J., plasterer
 73. Gaston, David, engineer
 75. Neill, J., baker
 77. Cairns, John, carpenter
 79. Crow, John, engineer
 81. McMaster, Robt., conductor
 83. Reilly, John, brass finisher
 85. Erskine, J., moulder
 87. Leitch, Bryce, labourer
 89. Olley, D. G., leather cutter
 91. Duffin, Mrs. Samuel
 93. Eccles, W. J., fitter
 95. Balmer, James
 97. Beattie, Robt., polisher
 99. Torrington, J., carpenter
101. Bell, J., sergt. R.I.C.
103. Fitzgerald, R., holderup
105. Alexander, Miss Eliza
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Boyd, Mrs. Annie
   4. Johnston, J., constable R.I.C.
   6. Gilmore, James, bread server
   8. Wilson, W., boiler maker
 10. Greenlees, S., joiner
 12. Hinds, Geo., boiler maker
 14. Coey, Thos., foreman labourer
 16. Watt, Thos., grocer
 18. Pollock, John, engineer
 20. Legge, W., clerk
 22. Chambers, R., iron turner
 24. McClean, Alex., rope maker
 26. Moore, T., carpenter
 28. Crooks, Joseph, engineer
 30. Laird, A., joiner
 32. Lemon, Hugh, carpenter
 34. White, R. A., postman
 36. Beattie, A., machine man
 38. Gilbert, Samuel, shipwright
 40. Montgomery, J., foreman
 42. Drummond, C., cabinet maker
 44. Simpson, J. A., clerk
 46. Robinson, Miss C., dress maker
 48. Allen, J., iron turner
 50. Greer, David, tailor
 52. Dawson, J., carpenter
 54. Patterson, J., boiler maker
 56. Christian, H., carpenter
 58. Sharpe, J., boiler maker
 60. Blackwood, R., boiler maker
 62. Dunbar, Wm., bread server
 64. Wickins, Joseph, plater
 66. Stuart, C., naval pensioner
 68. McNabb, John, iron moulder
 70. Gilliland, Robt., labourer
 72. Curry, Andw., boiler maker
 74. Forrester, Geo., iron turner
 76. McRoberts, Jos., coal merchant
 78. Price, E., acting sergeant R.I.C.
 80. Pitt, William, baker

Newforge
off Malone Road

       Shea, Mrs.
                            New Forge House
       Pomeroy, Captain F. K.
                                  Cottages
       McMillen, James, gardener
       McCann, H., labourer
                                 The Farm
       Gibson, Mrs. G.
                           Newforge Cottages
       Three vacant houses
       Sloan, Jas., labourer
       Gibson, N., labourer
       Collins, John, labourer
       Newforge Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing Co.
                                Greenview
       McCleave, Jas., lock keeper
       Third locks

New Avenue
off Alliance Avenue

       Norris, P. J., clerk
       Knight, C. P., manager

New Street
(No. 1)
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Semple, James, labourer
   3. Mayne, James, labourer
                                ________

   2. Noble, John, fireman
   4. Ward, Maria
   6. Walker, Fras., traveller
   8. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. McIlhare, Alex., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. McGookin, Wm., mason
 18. Vacant

New Street
(No. 2)
off East Bread Street

   2. Vacant
   4. Atkinson, Hry., measurer
   6. Neill, Richard, plumber
   8. Wylie, Saml., porter

New Street
(No. 3)
off Oldpark Road

                               [left hand side]
       St. Silas National School - Principal, S. W. Hill

Newcastle Street
from Newtownards Road to Island Street

   1. Side door
   3. Jeffrey, James, labourer
   5. Herron, Mary
   7. Roy, Robert, labourer
   9. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
 11. Scott, Albert, joiner
 13. Thompson, Joseph, labourer
 15. Rafferty, Wm., boiler maker
 17. Cochrane, Robt., fireman
 19. Parker, Thos., joiner
 21. Edgar, Robert, joiner
 23. McCausland, James, labourer
 25. Sullivan, Edmund, labourer
 27. Ferguson, Alfred, joiner
 29. Vacant
 31. Woodburn, Geo., sailor
 33. Stewart, Jno., labourer
 35. Eakin, Ellen
 37. Jackson, James, labourer
 39. Wilson, D., labourer
 41. McLaughlin, E., boiler maker
 43. Gallagher, Jas., labourer
 45. Weatherall, Wm., labourer
 47. Mitchell, Jas., house repairer
 49. Harvey, Ellen
 51. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 53. Graham, John, labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Anderson, Lizzie
 59. Gibson, John, labourer
 61. Kells, Wm., boiler maker
 63. Taylor, Wm., turner
 65. Martin, Fras., iron turner
 67. Gibson, Samuel, carter
 69. Nichol, Andw. J., joiner
 71. Stitt, Hugh, labourer
 73. Barkley, Wm., joiner
 75. McCann, Bernd., carpenter
 77. Bowman, Sam., joiner
 79. Thompson, Hugh, boiler maker
 81. Cooper, Joseph, labourer
 83. Bell, Thos., labourer
 85. Redpath, Geo., caulker
 87. Walker, Robt., boiler maker
 89. Henry, Robt., smith
 91. Close, James, labourer
 93. Reynolds, Mrs.
 95. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 97. Chisholm, John, boiler maker
 99. McCormick, Margaret
101. Hanna, Fanny
103. Johnston, John, labourer
                                  ________

   2. Boal, Andrew, labourer
   4. Leonard, R., labourer
   6. McGlaughlin, Robt., labourer
   8. Wherry, Wm., labourer
 10. Bushell, George, rivetter
 12. Harvey, Ellen
 14. Hamilton, Alex., porter
 16. Vacant
 18. McIlroy, Jas., labourer
 20. Finlay, Saml., guard
 22. Vacant
 24. Parke, John, labourer
 26. Caughey, Thos., boiler maker
 28. Murray, Wm. J., driller
 30. Blackwood, Archd., rivetter
 32. Watt, A., galvanizer
 34. Duncan, Robt., labourer
 36. Hawthorne, W. J., flax dresser
 38. Weir, Chas., insurance agent
 40. Ross, Mrs.
 42. Vacant
 44. Kane, Thomas, labourer
 46. Newton, Arthur, fitter
 48. Ferguson, John, labourer
 50. Blaney, John, stone cutter
 52. Vacant
 54. Campbell, Wm., rivetter
 56. Baxter, Jas., pattern maker
 58. Barclay, R., smith
 60. Davis, Jas., rivetter
 62. Vacant
 64. Brown, David, coppersmith
 66. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 68. Filson, Hugh, joiner
70 to 78. Vacant
 80. Johnston, William
82 to 86. Vacant
 88. Blaud, John, joiner
88a. Heaney, Robt., rivetter
88b. Lennox, Wm., driller
88c, 90. Cummings, W., grocer
 92. Killops, Jas., labourer
 94. Conn, Wm., labourer
 96. Lewis, Wm., blacksmith
 98. Frame, Richd., rivetter
100. Taylor, Alex., caulker
102. Boyd, Agnes
104. Lusk, Thos., labourer
106, 108. Vacant
110. Kitchen, John, blacksmith
112. Patterson, John, labourer
114. Robinson, A., grocer

Newfoundland Street
off Memel Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Speers, James, labourer
   5. McGurk, John, labourer
   7. Craig, Arthur, labourer
   9. Dennison, J., van driver
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Aughey, Richard, labourer
 17. Auld, Wm., labourer
                                ________

   2. Vacant
   4. Bell, Wm. F., glazier
   6. McKinney, Wm., labourer
   8. Stott, John, labourer
 10. Cahoon, C., labourer
 12. Ash, Robt., labourer
14, 16. Vacant
 18. McIlvenny, Jas., carrier
 20. English, Robt., carter

Newington Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Ponsonby Avenue

   1. Blair, Jane, school teacher
   3. Duffy, Peter, traveller
   5. Mulholland, Miss E.
   7. Molloy, Hugh, school master
   9. Nugent, W. G., bookkeeper
 11. Wilson, Miss E.
 13. McKee, R.
 15. Symington, R., stevedore
 17. McMullan, Wm., ship joiner
 19. Megahey, W. H., plumber
 21. Thompson, M. B., manager, Old Public Bakery
 23. Burrows, D., evangelist
 25. Logan, Saml., coal merchant
 27. Reynolds, James
 29. Young, Wm., postal clerk
 31. Graham, C. F., customs
 33. Curry, John, cabinet maker
 35. Brabazon, H. G., master mariner
 37. Young, Thos., engineer
 39. Smith, Samuel, draper
 41. McCorry, Miss
 43. Thompson, S., salesman
 45. Irwin, Wm., carpenter
 47. Bell, James, missionary
                                ________

   2. McCulla, D. T., manager
       Holy Family Lodge - James McKeown, caretaker
       The Holy Family Chapel - Rev. F. C. Henry, Adm.
 16. Reid, Miss Bessie
 18. Murray, Mrs. K.
 20. Hoctor, Jas., clerk, G.P.O.
 22. Campbell, Mrs. Jane
 24. Gilmore, Mrs.
 26. McCullough, Fras., clerk
 28. McCann, Wm., H.M.C.
 30. McVeigh, H., provision merchant
..........Newington Street intersects
 32. Rowbotham, Frank, clerk
 34. Simpson, W., railway inspector
 36. Mitchell, Mrs.
 38. Beattie, Wm. J., manager
40, 42. Shannon, Robt., builder
 44. Smyth, P.
 46. Henderson, D., foreman
 48. Chapman, Joseph, druggist
 50. Taylor, Eliza
 52. White, Mrs. Annie
 54. McClumphy, Wm., labourer
 56. Louden, D., agriculturalist
 58. Vacant
 60. Wilson, Andw., cloth presser
 62. Byers, Robert
 64. Bell, Robert, rivetter
 66. Erskine, Thos., salesman
   "   Gilmore, S., commercial traveller
 68. McConnell, S., bread server
 70. Molloy, Jane
 72. Howard, R.

Newington Street
from Limestone Road to Newington Avenue

   1. Donaldson, Mrs.
   3. Jordan, Miss S. J.
   5. Donaldson, Miss
   7. Pender, Owen, printworks
   9. Gault, William, builder
 11. Flack, Geo., ship chandler
 13. Welch, Mrs.
 15. Abercrombie, J., R.I.C. pensioner
 17. Holmes, C., master mariner
 19. Bingham, Jane
 21. Tomlinson, W., ship rigger
 23. Press, Miss
 25. Moore, John, clerk
 27. Rankin, W. J., chemist
 29. Johnston, Mrs.
 31. Copeland, Isaac, builder
 33. McBride, D., publican
 35. Mackenzie, S., grocer
                                 ________

   2. Wright, J. L., coal merchant
   4. Morrow, Mrs.
   6. Orr, John, provision merchant
   8. Lyster, Wm., school teacher
 10. Zebedee, Mrs. J.
 12. Clarke, Jas., school master
 14. Wilson, Alex., traveller
 16. Graham, Jas., commission agent
 18. Donaldson, W. H., postal telegraph clerk
 20. MacGeagh, Robt., manager
 22. McNeill, Samuel
 24. McClure, John G., mineral water manufacturer
 26. West, Mrs. Jemima
 28. Morton, H., warehouseman
 30. Minnis, H. C., commercial traveller
 32. Stewart, H., stevedore
 34. Traill, Jas., manager
 36. Edbrooke, A. H., insurance agent
 38. Colville, James, foreman carpenter

Newport Street
Manor Street to Rosapenna Street

   1. Templeton, T., cabinet maker
   3. McBurney, W., plumber
   5. Curry, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Kennedy, Robt., tailor
   9. McCartney, W. T., van man
 11. Calwell, David
 13. Stewart, Wm. T., writer
 15. Baker, Robert, baker
 17. Davis, Edwd., bookkeeper
 19. Dennison, S., sanitary inspector
 21. Irwin, Thos., fitter
 23. Heyburn, Thos., joiner
 25. Quigley, D., soldier
 27. Moore, Thos., carpenter
 29. Jackson, Sarah
 31. Canning, Wm., steward
 33. McGowan, Jas., tailor
 35. Allen, John, tailor
 37. McClurkin, Thos., joiner
 39. Turner, A., Natl. Teleph.
 41. Lindsay, J. H., linen lapper
 43. Johnston, Jane
 45. Leonard, Jas., R.I.C.
 47. Crooks, J. L., clerk
 49. McGifford, T., coachman
 51. Beck, Joseph, corporation official
 53. Nelson, Charles, painter
 55. McCrainor, J., warehouseman
 57. Sloan, J. E., time keeper
 59. Hind, H., pensioner
 61. Cohen, Jos., draper
 63. McKay, Mrs. M.
 65. Craig, H., sailor
 67. Gallagher & Co., spirit grocers
                                 ________

   2. McFarland, J., plater
   4. Shaw, Edw., compositor
   6. Watson, W., professional footballer
   8. Vacant
 10. Gowdy, Mrs. A.
 12. Stevenson, Thos., baker
 14. Adamson, R. J., tenter
 16. Wilson, John, painter
 18. Lavelle, Mary Jane
 20. Hanna, Wm., clerk
 22. Irwin, Rebecca
 24. Wilson, Charles, painter
 26. Donald, Robt., baker
 28. Duff, David, clerk
 30. Hunter, Thos., steward
 32. Hutton, Robert
 34. Vacant
 36. Dobbin, Jos., iron moulder
 38. Neill, Edw., engineer
 40. Pawsey, G. F., army pay corps
 42. Arnold, John, traveller
 44. Smyth, W., coach builder
 46. Logan, Wm., joiner
 48. Patterson, S., insurance agent
 50. Keers, Thos., music teacher
 52. Tyrie, M., pattern maker
 54. Henderson, W., butcher
 56. Beggs, Jas., carpenter
 58. McGibbon, John, Salvation Army
 60. Allison, D., tailor
 62. McLay, George, tailor
 64. Hamilton, J. C., fitter
 66. Smirl, James
 68. Taylor, Wm., gas inspector
 70. Marsden, John, pensioner

Newry Street
Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Maitland, Thos., engineer
   3. Holloway, Geo., carpenter
   5. Nesbitt, R. A., sergeant R.I.C.
   7. Hillis, Wm., tailor
   9. White, Mrs.
 11. Barron, Mrs.
 13. Vacant
 15. Carrigan, John, caulker
 17. Haywood, Chas., pattern maker
 19. Cole, Fred., telephone fitter
 21. Eccles, Robt., bread server
 23. Archer, Wm., electrician
 25. Smith, John, stove fitter
 27. Connor, Wm., tram conductor
 29. Gamble, Robt., insurance agent
 31. Canmore, Duncan, cabinet maker
 33. Murphy, John, iron dresser
 35. Thomas, Alex., upholsterer
 37. Vacant
 39. Moore, W. T., brick layer
 41. Vacant
 43. Stewart, Wm., yardman
 45. Girvin, T., engineer
 47. Buchanan, David, manager
                                ________

   2. Pearson, John, carpenter
   4. McClean, Andw., carpenter
   6. Swift, Ernest, labourer
   8. Hamilton, W., hardware
 10. Alexander, Jos., seaman
 12. Benson, Thos., engineer
 14. Hadnett, Jos., labourer
 16. Patterson, Alice
 18. Russell, John, cabinet maker
 20. Fox, Ann Jane
 22. Pearson, Chas., moulder
 24. Vacant
 26. Smyth, W. J., litho printer
 28. Noble, Henry, stationer
 30. Jenkins, Saml., driller
 32. Harbinson, G., litho printer
 34. Gault, Jas., labourer
 36. Newberry, Jas., boiler maker
 38. McClements, Jas., tailor
 40. Esler, R., bread server
 42. Green, Geo., cabinet maker
 44. McKirgan, John, plumber
 46. Moore, Miss
 48. Galbraith, G., porter
 50. Hazlett, John, lamp lighter

Newtownards Road
Bridge End to Holywood Arches

                               [right hand side]
   1. Stuart, J. & M., publicans
   3. Devlin, Fras., broker
   5. Pinkerton, Saml., newsagent
   7. Barnes, Robert, carrier
   9. Vacant
..........Wheeler's Court intersects
 11. Stuart, J. & M., publican
 13. Quinn, Mrs., draper
 15. Woodhouse, E., confectioner etc.
17, 19. McBride, A., wheel wright
 21. McCormick, David, painter
 23. Davis, J. F., whitesmith
 25. Duffy, Mary
 27. McCorry, J., marine dealer
 29. Matthews, M. A., dealer
31, 33. King, John, publican
 35. Dobbin, Sarah, green grocer
 37. Vacant
 39. Gateway
41, 43. Davis, John, boiler maker
45, 47. Reid, R., provision curer
..........Keenan Street intersects
49, 51. Nevin, Saml., druggist
 53. Sharpe, Robt., draper
 55. Teggart, John, fish monger
..........Young's Row intersects
 57. The Alpha Manufacturing Company
 59. McAleese, P., publican
59a. McIlhagga, Mary, confectioner
 61. McMurray, T., publican
 63. Walker, Hugh E., labourer
 65. Vacant
 67. McNulty, James, butcher
 69. McCullough, Jas., baker
69a. Curry & Dodds, stables
 71. Bryce, Andrew, painter
 73. McMullin, W., cabinet maker
 75. Forsythe, Wm., painter
 77. Clegg, Wm., joiner
77a. Long, Cath., grocer
..........Seaforde Street intersects
 79. Lennon, P., grocer
 81. McGarry, Patk., butcher
 83. Nelson, Reid, boot maker
85, 87. Reilly, P., hair dresser
 89. Nixon, Jas., poulterer
 91. Pryce, Thos., grocer
93, 95. Vacant
..........Austin Street intersects
101. Vacant
103. Patterson, J., confectioner
105. Eiken, David, dealer
107. Dales, Wm., boot maker
109, 111. Vacant
        Pearce, J. H. (Train View)
        St. Matthew's R. C. Chapel - Rev. Dr. Laverty, V.G., P.P.; D. McCorry, gatekeeper
...........Bryson Street intersects
115. Edgar, W. H., boot and shoe warehouse
117. Stokes, Jas., confectioner
119. Barnes, John, joiner
121. Conway, Alex., chip potato shop
123. Martin, John, shoe maker
125. Eslers, Universal Bazaar
127. McMinn, C,. draper
129. Hill, Hannah
131, 133. McComb, David J., provision dealer
135. Neely & Moorhead, tailors
137. Milligan, John, joiner
139. Mitchell, Mrs., milliner
...........Susan Street intersects
141. Craig, R., spirit grocer
143. McCauley, Thomas J., newsagent
145. Chapman, M., confectionery
147. Auld, Annie
149. Macauley, John, labourer
        Westbourne Presbyterian Church - Rev. Wm. Witherow, minister; res., Olivet, Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield
151. Dancklefsen, John, butcher
153. Smith, David, grocer
...........Tower Street intersects
155, 157. Bell, Wm., butcher
159. Hawthorne, John, draper
161. Newell, E., fruiterer
163. Marsden, Thos., butcher
165. McGarrity, M., spirit grocer
...........Westbourne Street intersects
167. Fitchie & Conroy, grocers
169. McIvor, Elizabeth, dairy
171. Porte, E., grocer
173. McMeekin, M., tobacconist
175. Cowan, Wm., publican
............Templemore Avenue intersects
177, 179. Steele, Jas., draper
181. Linton & Co., provision dealers
183. McIntosh, R., fish merchant
185. Anderson, D., butcher
187. Macauley, A., spirit grocer
...........Parker Street intersects
189, 191. McCance & Co., drapers
193. Foster, D., carpenter
195. Boardman, Sarah, grocer
197. Masonic Hall
...........McMaster Street intersects
                          Rossmore Terrace
199. Stewart, H., hair dresser
201. Cunningham, J., druggist
203. Speers, Thos., draper
205. James, Henry, fish monger
207. Wallace, M., tobacconist
209. McLaughlin, T., pawn broker
211. Ritchie, Bella, stationer
...........Lendrick Street intersects
213 to 219. Bourke, C. E., drapers
221. Coates, Saml., boot maker
223. Porter, M. B., grocer
...........Belvoir Street intersects
                           Wesley Terrace
225. Vacant
227. The River Plate Fresh Meat Company
229. Hastings, Saml., stationer
231. Tincley, L., draper
233. Mercer, R., jeweller
235. Cumings, D., tailor
237. Vacant
        Newtownards Road National School - J. T. Morton, principal; res., 7 Rushfield Avenue
        Newtownards Road Methodist Church - Rev. Beresford S. Lyons, minister; res., 192 Albertbridge Road
239. Whiteside, R., engineer
241. Nelson, Robt., boiler maker
243. Sturgeon, Mrs.
245. Smyth, Jas., inspector
247. Anderson, Robt., hair dresser
249. Megrath, T., butcher
251, 253. Scotch Arcade
255. Martin & Co., provision merchants
...........Montrose Street intersects
        Megain Presbyterian Church - Rev. James McConnell, B.A., minister; res., Leyden, North Road, Bloomfield
...........Chamberlain Street intersects
259, 261. Kirkpatrick, R., draper
263. Garmany, S., hardware
265. Newtownards Road Post Office - Mrs. Law, sub postmistress
267. Garmany, S., hardware
269. Long, W., provision merchant
271. Anderson, David, butcher
273. McMahon, B., publican
............Hornby Street intersects
275. Todd, Wm., butcher
277. Murphy, Jas., labourer
279. Vacant
281. Lowry, Jas., labourer
283. Mercer, John, labourer
285. Johnston, John, boot maker
287, 289. Waid, Wm., & Co., grocers
291. Corbett, Robins, delph & hardware merchant
293. Harrison & Blain, grocers
295. McCaughan, John, painter
                             Ruperta Houye (House?)
297. Cathcart, T. C. D., surgeon
299. Johnston, Jas., confectioner
303. Auld, Thomas
305. McQuillan, Mrs.
307. Wilson, Martha
309. Hayes, Eliza
313. McWilliams, Jane
315. Armstrong, W. R., labourer
317. Shevlin, Chas., chimney sweep
319, 321. Hutton, T., carrier
323, 325. Vacant
327. Patterson, W. J., draper
        Prout's B.-P. Co. Station
335. Vacant
337. Holland, Mrs., curio dealer
339. Cooper & Co., grocers
...........Hurst Street intersects
341. Titterington, J., boot maker
343. Long, Martin, jeweller
345. Jackson, Thos., boot maker
347. Kerr, Eliza
349. Robinson, Sarah
351. Gregg, Jane, confectioner
............Hemp Street intersects
        New Road National Schools - Thomas Craig, principal; res., 188 Albertbridge Road
355. Adams, Wm., M.D.
357, 359. Small, W. J., grocer
361. Coulter, H., butcher
363. Guthrie, Peter, confectioner
365. Crooks, J. L., hair dresser
367. Keenan, J. R., stationer and tobacconist
369. Firth, B. L., publican
............Albertbridge Road intersects
        The Belfast Ropeworks Coy. Ltd. - John McCandless and John H. Smiles, managers
............Bread Street East intersects
379 and 383. Bloomfield Bakery Ltd. - Hugh McMillen, manager; res., Knock'ferna, North Road, Bloomfield
381. Morrison, J., draper
385, 387. Henry, S. J., & Co., drapers
389. Armstrong, Jas., grocer
...........Bloomfield Avenue intersects
391, 393. Perrott, E., druggist
395, 397. Young & Co., shoe makers
399, 401. Tempest, A., fish monger
403, 405. Campbell, Hugh, grocer
407, 409. McIlveen, J., & Co., drapers
411, 413. Patterson & Co., drapers
415, 417. Smyth, Wm., butcher
419, 421. Cooper, Wm., upholsterer and cabinet maker
423, 425. Little, J., & Son, plumbers and gasfitters
427, 429. Graham Brothers, butchers
431, 433. Macormac, Sarah, plumbing and hardware merchant
435, 437. Ritchie & Co., grocers
439. Eastmans Ltd.
441. Bates, Jas., R.I.C.
443, 445. Bailie, A. & M., drapers
447, 449. Mateer, J. C., grocer and provision merchant
..........Ravenscroft Avenue intersects
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
2, 4. Chambers, J., & Co., drapers & clothiers
   6. Glover, W., hair dresser
   8. Heaney, Gaorgana
 10. Geddis, John, baker
 12. Smith, S., butcher
14 to 18. Boyd, R. R., provision merchant
20, 22. Boston, J., auctioneer
24, 26. Boston, J., publican
..........Middlepath Street intersects
26b. Gorman, R. T., clothier
..........Khartoum Street intersects
..........Foundry Street intersects
28, 30. Galway, T., grocer
 32. Green, Patk., butcher
 34. Murphy, Rd., green grocer
 36. McGlinchey, Thos., baker
 38. Evans, Patrick
 40. Vacant
 42. Ballymacarrett Post Office - H. Gordon, sub postmaster
 44. McCorry, James, stationer
 46. Vacant
 48. Devlin, M., hair dresser
..........O'Kane's Lane intersects
50, 52. Doyle, Jas., publican
 58. Orme, John, hair dresser
58b. Thompson, A. M., grocer
...........Clonallon Street intersects
 60. Garrett, David, grocer
 62. Boyd, G., boot maker
 64. McCusker, Alice, draper
 66. Plunkett, Bridget
...........Lackagh Street intersects
68, 70. Boyd, R., pawn broker
 72. Wilson & Montgomery, grocers
...........Harland Street intersects
 74. Medical Institute for Working People
 76. Harper, Robt., provision merchant
 78. Ferguson, T., butcher
 80. Spence, Jas., boot maker
 82. McIlwaine, John, labourer
...........Wolff Street intersects
84, 86. Daly, M., spirit grocer
 88. Ball, Jane
 90. Hanna, Jas., hardware merchant
 92. McCormick, Robt., fruiterer
 94. Vacant
 96. Valenda, Antonio, ice cream merchant
 98. Burns, Danl., furniture dealer
100. Howe, W. J., tobacconist
102. Gill, John V., grocer
...........Kenilworth Street intersects
104. Atcheson, John, publican
106. Mark, Saml., draper
108. McCarter, T., confectioner and tobacconist
110. Russell, Wm., butcher
...........Gertrude Street intersects
112. McLafferty, John, publican
114. Humphries & Blewitt, Medical Hall
116. Megrath, D. A., grocer
118. Armstrong, W. J., publican
120. Maypole Dairy Company
122. Gallagher, M., draper
124. Shaw, J. H.
...........Fraser Street intersects
126. Drysdale, H., & Co., drapers
128. Wardle, Maggie
130. Williamson, W., tobacconist
132. Wilson, Agnes, hardware merchant
............Central Street intersects
134. Lee, S., draper
136. Tyler, J. & Sons, boot manufacturers
138, 140. Bennett, J., pawn broker
............Pitt Street intersects
142. Craig, Robt., publican
144. Firth, Thos., pie maker
146. River Plate Fresh Meat Co.
148, 150. Vacant
152. Ward's, Griffen, boot makers
154. Fusco, G., ice cream vendor
156. Smith, Jno., boot maker
158. O'Hanlon, Alex., fruiterer
160, 162. Dick, R. J., leather and gutta percha boot and shoe manufacturers - R. Kinnaird, manager
164. Blair, W. G., bakery
166. Cooper, S., grocer
168 to 172. McFarlane & Allen, grocers
...........Scotch Row intersects
174, 176. Murray, C., publican
178. Wilson, Wm., tobacconist
178a. Forbes, Jas., hair dresser
180. Sefton, J., draper
182. McMinn, Jane, fruiterer
184. French, Samuel, draper
186. Owens, Robt., engineer
188. Vacant
...........Cable Street intersects
190. Holmes & Co., druggists
192. Express Dairy and Tea Stores
194. Ewing, Dr. J., surgeon
196. Bultitude, M., confectioner
...........Cuba Street intersects
198. Hazelton, Wm., pawn broker
200. Lindsay, F., druggist
202. McRoberts, R., tailor
204. Arnold, Jas., boot maker
206. Hannen & Co., grocers
208. Mark, E., draper, etc.
...........Saunders Street intersects
210, 212. Anderson, W., pawn broker
        Ballymacarrett Church of Ireland - Rev. G. G. Mervyn, rector; residence, Victoria Lodge, Bloomfield
        Ballymacarrett Road National School - C. H. Todd, principal; res., Wolsley Villa, Bloomfield
..........Church Street East intersects
214. Thompson, A. M., tea & provision dealers
216. Evans, W., & Co., confectioners
218. Ruddick, J., clerk
220. Baird, R., pawn broker
..........St. Leonard Street intersects
222. Vacant
224. Little & Co., bakery and dairy
226. East End Working Men's Club
230. Barry & Co., publicans
...........Newcastle Street intersects
232. Woods, W. J., grocer
234. McGibben, F., traveller
236. Robb, Rosina, fruiterer
238. Ferguson, Thos., gas fitter
240. Smyrl & Co., clothiers & outfitters
...........Chadolly Street intersects
242. Nabney, J., house furnisher
244. Price, J., house furnisher
246. Anderson & Co., clothiers
246a. Grogan, C. W., confectioner
246b. Hartin & Watt, grocers & provision merchants
.............Derwent Street intersects
248. Calderwood, J. A., grocer
250. Lindsay, John, draper
252. Oliver, F., green grocer
254. Jackson, D., chemist
...........Solway Street intersects
256, 258. Bennett, J., pawn broker
260. Templeton, Lizzie, milliner
262. Carter, Jane, grocer
264, 266. Munce, A., butcher
268. Stronge, R., tobacconist
270. Barry & Co., publicans
...........Dee Street intersects
272. Henry, Geo. A., grocer
274. Fisher, S., furniture dealer
276. Edgar, Robert, butcher
278. Hill, M., milliner
280. Gilmore Bros., grocers & provision merchant
...........Gawn Street intersects
282. Gilmore Bros., butchers & dairymen
284. Vacant
        David Allen's B.-P. Station
308. McTear & Co. Ltd., felt manufacturers, roof contractors and roof manufacturers - J. T. Barrett, managing director; res., Rockport, Craigavad
310. White, John, tinsmith
312. Jackson, Margaret
   "    City Night Mission - Hugh Miller
314. Stewart, James, labourer
...........Campbell's Row East intersects
316. Simpson, Mrs.
318. McKibbin, Thos., musician
320. Baxter, Robt., fish saloon
322. Brown, H., moulder
324. Gilliland, Jas., labourer
326. Holmes, Eliza
328. Wilson, Eliza
330. Cuolahan, Fanny, dress maker
...........Cooper's Row intersects
332. Patton, Thos., butcher
334. McCrory, Robt., labourer
336, 338. Vacant
                        Carrantuohill Terrace
340. R.I.C. Barracks
342. Moore, J. J., R.I.C.
344. Scilley, R., jeweller, outfitter & general salesman
346. Edgar, S. J., grocer & provision merchant
348. Smyth, E., confectioner, fruiterer & tobacconist
350. Vacant
............Witham Street intersects
352. Dickson, J., grocer and druggist
354. Geddis, Mary, dress maker
356. Wallace, R., foreman engineer
358. Ravenscroft, John, caulker
360. Henderson, H., plater
362. Hamilton, J., coal merchant
............Ribble Street intersects
364. Scott, M. E., draper and milliner
366. McCrombie, Jas., tobacconist & newsagent
368. Fletcher, Ellen, draper
370. Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Company - J. Haddock, manager
372. Townsley, Wm., publican
............Welland Street intersects
374. Nicholl, Patk., fruiterer
376. McIlroy, Sarah, confectioner
378. Wallace, H., & Co., wholesale tobacconists
380. Kennedy, W., fish monger & poultry dealer
382. Moore, Mrs., confectioner
384. McIlwaine, A., provision merchant
386. Fusco, Annie, refreshment bar
388. Scott, Andw., shoe maker
390. Stokes, J., botanic drinks
..........Connswater Street intersects
392. Shaw, R. J., grocer
394. McCracken, Miss, draper
396. Cooper, John, confectioner
398. Patterson, A., draper
400. Crothers, Hugh, confectioner
402. Station Cab Company (branch) - David Kyle, Manager. Telephone Nos. 593 and 1327
404, 406. Bennett, William, pawn office and saleroom
408. Vacant
410. Greer & Moreland, tailors
412. Greenlee, Margt., confectioner & green grocer
414. Vance, John, car owner
416. Bell, John, butcher
418. Townsley, Wm., publican
...........Gilbert Street intersects
420. French, Thos., publican
422. Nixon, John, jeweller
424. Little, Alex., confectioner
426. McKee & Co., hardware and china merchants
428. Davidson, R., boot maker
430. Hodge, Jas., hardware and delph merchant
432, 434. Townsley, W., publican
436. Evans, J. S., provision merchant
438. Mateer, Ellen, fruiterer
440. Connswater Post Office - Mrs. McGonigal, sub postmistress
442. Brown, W. J., hair dresser
444. Bryans, Amelia, Royal Dairy
446. Cunningham, Wm., newsagent
448. Presho, W. J., provision dealer
450. Vaux, C. W., fruiterer
452. Rockburren Hall
454. Donnan & Co., boot merchants
456. Culbert, J. C., pharmaceutical chemist
        Wright, D. M., coffee stand

Newtownards Road, Upper
from Holywood Arches to Knock

                                [left hand side]
       Vacant ground
                                Basil Buildings
 46. Campbell, James
48, 50. McRoberts, J., merchant tailor
 52. Vacant
...........Grampian Avenue intersects
                           Kimberley Terrace
 54. Savage, S., grocer & iron monger
 56. McKee, Maggie, confectioner
 58. Watson, W. H., general merchant
                              Willowgrove
 60. Mitchell, R., shipwright
 62. Barriskill, John
 64. Irvine, William J.
 66. Taylor, Mrs.
 68. McCrea, Samuel
 70. Peters, John
 72. Scantlebury, J. W., H.M.C.
 74. Hillis, R. J., manager
                          Ashgrove Crescent
 76. Lowry, John
 78. O'Connor, Thomas
 80. Hamilton, Mary
 82. McCrudden, P., commercial traveller
 84. Caldwell, Elizabeth
 86. McCartney, Jas., sea captain
 88. Horrobin, Robt., journalist
 90. Burns, Alex., clerk
 92. McKenzie, Charles
                           Barley Hill House
 94. Walker, R. G., builder
                                Edenderry
 96. Neilly, R. W., warehouseman
                          Endsleigh Gardens
 98. McBratney, M.
100. Press, Wm., engineer
102. Frackelton, Margaret
104. Hetherington, John
                                   Crecora
106. Campbell, Alex., manager, Finlay's Soap Works
108. Nicholl, Saml., jeweller
                                  Hazelville
110, 112. Armstrong, Mrs. T.
                           Kimberley Gardens
114. Campbell, Dr. R. G., surgeon
116, 118. Vacant
120. Mateer, C. A., M.D.
                                 Rainswood
122. Orchard, Wallace
124. Johnston, James
                                  Annieville
126. Steele, Robert, grocer
128. Smith, Hartley, supervisor inland revenue
                                 Turf Lodge
130. Davidson, Mrs. E.
                                   Hillview
132, 134. Abernethy, W., photographer
                               Mount Oriel
136. Bruce, William
138. McCracken, William
                              Mount Royal
140. Lovell, Saml., inland revenue
142. Vacant
                               Mount Ava
144. Wheeler, Walter K., surveyor
146. Vacant
                            Victoria Lodge
148. Mervyn, Rev. Geo. G., vicar of Ballymacarrett
...........Oakland Avenue intersects
                               Oakland Villas
150. Cooper, Jas., blacksmith
152. Spence, J.
154. Bamford, John
156. Curry, Mrs.
160. McGrath, David, grocer
                                 St. Albans
162. Alexander, Mrs.
166. Naylor, J. E., traveller
168. Browne, T. C., bookkeeper
170. Vacant
...........Ebrington Gardens intersects
       Vacant ground
180. Lynch, Mark, scrap merchant
182. Gibson, Mary
                                  Clonlee
184. Henderson, W., plater
186. Harpur, A., hosier and outfitter
                                Hazelwood
188. Lowry, Mrs.
                               Wolsley Villa
190. Todd, C. H., principal Ballymacarrett N.S.
                          Beaconsfield Cottage
192. Magowan, Wm., potato merchant
        Vacant ground
206, 208. Wilkinson, R., grocer
                                Laurington
210. Small, W. J., provision merchant
                                 Vive Villas
222, 224. McMillan, W., builder
226. Smylie, John, telegraphist
228. McMillan, A., builder
                              Belgrave Villas
230. Turner, John, lead merchant
232. Morrison, Mrs.
                            Belgrave Cottages
234. Craig, Robt., boiler maker
236. Shaw, J., land steward
        Vacant ground
                              Deramore Villa
270. Jackson, David, chemist and druggist
272. Police Barracks - Sergt. Somerville, R.I.C., in charge
...........Castleview Place intersects
280. Thompson, Thomas H., confectioner
284. Magee, Mrs., tobacconist & confectioner
286. Hanna, Wm., grocer
...........Bethany Street intersects
294. Calvin, Miss, draper
296. Robinson, Robert, grocer
298. Adair & Bowman, pntrs. (Printers or Painters)
300, 302. Vacant
304, 306. Watterson, J., publican
308. Crooks, J. L., hair dresser
310, 312, 314. McClelland, Mrs. S. Ann, publican
316. Armstrong, S., grocer
                            Edenview Place
318. Wilson, Wm., labourer
320. Brown, Wm., labourer
322. Lemon, Mrs.
324. McCullough, Robt., joiner
326. McKee, Thos., painter
328. Maybury, Geo., labourer
330. Reid, T., coal merchant
332. Burrows, Jas., motorman
334. Ballyhackamore P. O. - Mrs. Burke, Sub-postmistress
...........Earlswood Road intersects
336, 338. Belmont Park Grocery - Isaac Adams, grocer and provision merchant
                                    Rossville
340. Thompson, Joseph, miller and merchant
                                  Sandiacre
342. Ross, William
                                   Eastleigh
344. Whyte, Mrs.
   "    Whyte, Dr. J. E.
............Eastleigh Drive intersects
                                 Lonsdale
346. Irvine, Dr. Hugh
                                  Ardgillan
348. Campbell, Philip, Cashier Belfast Harbour Commissioners
                               Llandaff Villas
350. Alexander, Robert
352. Greer, The Misses
354. Fitchie, Walter, stationer
356. Turner, Ernest H., bank manager
358. Lowry, J. F.
360. Jamison, Geo., bookkeeper
...........Belmont Church Road intersects
                                 Albert Villa
364. Black, Henry, linen merchant
                                  Hecklands
366. Kelly, H. C., Sub-Sheriff, County Down
368. Vacant
...........Greenwood intersects
                            Knockview Villa
        McCormick, Saml., grocer
                                   Lisvarna
        Waugh, Robert, clerk
                                   Lismoyne
        Abernethy, Campbell B., druggist and grocer
                                 Boyd Villas
   1. Murray, Mrs.
   2. Gailey, Andw., warehouseman
   3. Hanvey, Edw., Excise officer
                             Spring Gardens
   1. McCausland, Miss E. B.
   2. Atkinson, A., insurance agent
                            Wandsworth Villa
        Bell, S. D.
        Bell & Co., S. D., grocers. Tel No. 1183
...........Wandsworth Road intersects
...........Hawthornden Road intersects
                               Belmont Lodge
        Presho, C., leather merchant
                                   Sunnyhill
        Hartley, J. N., collector of Inland Revenue
                                   Pine Villa
        Vacant
                                   Wyncroft
   1. Dumphy, Ehos., cashier, Bank of Ireland (Thos.?)
   2. McBride, James, student
                                  Annaville
        McAvoy, Isaac, builder
                             Cabinhill Lodge
        Beck, James, coachman
                            Cabinhill House
        McMordie, R. J.
                          Cabinhill Cottages
   1. McIlroy, S., gardener
   2. Cardwell, J., gardener
..........Castlehill Road intersects
                                 ________

                             [right hand side]
                            Ebenezer Terrace
 13. Bill, John, builder
 15. Nelson, Thomas, plater
 17. McCaughan, Jas., painter and decorator
 19. Megaw, John, N.S. teacher
 21. Hutton, Wm., furniture remover & coal merchant
 23. Thompson, Francis
 25. Hanna, S., painter & decorator
                             Newark House
 27. Young, T., blacksmith
       Bloomfield Baptist Church - Rev. Burt Sharpe, pastor; res., Sandymount, Holywood Road
 39. Andrews, James, engineer
 41. Roy, Robert, fitter
 43. Dempster, Jas. (Finvoy)
 45. McCullough, J., joiner (Roselea)
 47. Cleeland, John (Alandale)
                           Llewellyn Terrace
 49. Queen, Walter
 51. Anderson, Jno., joiner
 53. Innis, R. J. (Lilyvale)
                           Bellevue Terrace
 55. Savage, H., linen merchant
 57. Lamont, Miss
 59. McMahon, James, of Thompson Ltd., Donegall Place
 61. Hamilton, Mrs.
                           Weirville Terrace
 63. Weir, Saml., carpenter
 65. Chalmers, J., insurance surveyor
 67. Magowan, T. F., potato merchant
 69. Lilley, Lizzie
                           Kenwyn Terrace
 71. Bailey, T., foreman fitter
 73. Bennett, H., butcher
 75. Pollock, John, engineer
 77. Hutton, Mrs.
 79. Downie, A., anglesmith
                            Daisyvale Terrace
 81. Macaulay, R.
 83. Simonton, Mrs.
 85. Morton, John, plater
..........Sintonville Avenue intersects
 87. Watt, Robert, plater
 91. Houston, Jas., shipwright
                                    Iverna
 93. McAllister, W. G., rivetter
                                 Roseneath
 95. Thompson, Hugh, merchant
 97. Gray, John, sea captain
       Smith, Wm., station master B.C.D.R. terminus
..........Evelyn Avenue intersects
                                Mont Cecil
101. Munn, James, clerk
103. McClure, Wm., overseer G.P.O.
                               Primrose Hill
105. Barnes, Frank, manager Geo. Cohen & Sons, metal merchants
107. Morton, David
...........Upper Beersbridge Road intersects
                       Mornington Crescent
109. Keenan, Saml., manager
111. Watson, H. McE., bookkeeper
113. Craig, Mrs. E.
115. Brown, W. J., manager
117. McBride, John, manager of Musgrave & Co. Ltd.
119. McCoubrey, J., manager
121. Norie, R. C., draftsman
                            Coomassie Villas
123. McDowell, John, commercial traveller
125. Moneypenny, Fred. W., M.V.O., cashier County Borough Council of Belfast and Lord Mayor's Private Secretary
                                  Donlure
127. Walsh, William
                               Primroseville
129. McCandless, John, manager Belfast Ropeworks
                            Wingfield Lodge
131. Brown, Mrs.
                              Broomsgrove
133. Blackhall, A. M., managing director John Arnott & Co.
                              Plevna House
135. Blair, R., grocer
                                   Hillhall
137. Hill, Henry James
139. McCracken, H. J. (Austenville)
141. McCalla, Wm. (Redburn)
        Vacant ground
...........North Road intersects
                                Hawarden
149. Begley, G. R.
   "    Begley, Miss, Principal of Bloomfield Collegiate School
                                 Thornleigh
151. Shannon, Richard
                               Rose Cottage
        Sinclair, Alexander
        Two new houses unnamed
...........Keersland Drive intersects (Kerrsland)
        Vacant ground for building
                       St. Joseph's Terrace
        Duffy, Jas. J., B.A., teacher
        McNeill, Miss
        St. Joseph's National Schools -Jas. J. Duffy and Miss McNeill, principals
231. Hull, Jas., posting master & servants' registry
233. Belfast and County Down spirit store
235. Elwood, John, publican
...........Irvine Street intersects
237. Vance, Agnes, grocer
239. Rutherford, J., car owner
241. Lavery, Wm., labourer
243. Haddock, Richd., gardener
245. Hinds, Hugh, tinsmith
247. Wilson, Mrs. Hugh
249. Barr, Saml., labourer
251, 253. Berry, Jas., fish merchant
255, 257. Houston, Geo., butcher
..........Sandown Road intersects
        Jubilee National Schools - Mawhinney, W. J., B.A., principal
259. Vacant
261. Vance, Miss
263. Todd, Saml., carpenter
265. Vance, Eston, labourer
267. Brown, D., motorman
269. Campbell, W., labourer
271. Rowan, Robert, painter
                           Sinclair's Buildings
273, 275. Smart, J. G., butcher
277, 279. Johnston, A., draper
281. Crail, Hugh, pharmaceutical chemist
...........Hillview Avenue intersects
283, 285. Ormiston Park Grocery - R. J. Bell
        Vacant ground
                             Vulcan Terrace
317. Tedford, S., builder and contractor
319. Dickson, W., motorman
321, 323. McAnally, E., Blacksmith
325. Hamilton, David, labourer
327. Knock Nursery - Wm. Magee, Nurseryman and Florist. Tel. No. 1154
...........Winston Gardens intersects
                                 Freshford
        Kennedy, Robert, estate agent
                               Tubberkyle
   1. Breach, J., commission agent
   2. Rodgers, Alfred, merchant
       Corporation Toll Office - McCloskie, J., keeper
       Belfast City Tramways Knock depot - Samuel Irwin, caretaker
       Lindsay, W. J., house furnisher
       Bothwell, Miss, confectioner
..........Knock Rod intersects
                                   Ardross
       Munro, Wm., retired Government official
                                 Edenmore
       Todd, John, clerk
                                Gaythorpe
       Byers, D. M., insurance agent
                                 Mayview
       Duke, W. J.
       Two new houses
                                Springbank
       Rea, Philip, clerk
                                    Elnville
       Macartney, Thomas
       One new house
..........Knockdene Park intersects
       Knock Post Office - Martin Anderson, sub-postmaster
                              Wentworth Villa
       Anderson, Martin
                                  Edenderg
       Nicholl, Alex., engineer
                                  Edithville
       Wood, J., draper
..........Somerset Park intersects
                               Croft Lodge
       Vacant
                              Croften Villas
   1. Croft, Mrs.
   2. Browne, Fred., traveller
                             Thornhill Lodge
       Rogers, Samuel, labourer
                                  Thornhill
       Barnett, Mrs.
       Barnett, H. Norman, M.D.
                                  Ashfield
       Boyd, S., provision merchant
                              Red Hill Villas
   1. Dawson, The Misses
   2. Wallace, J. S.
                                  Odense
       Bell, M. H., secretary
       Woods, Jas., merchant
............Knockburn Park intersects
                                 Leahurst
       Wright, Robt. L., commission agent
...........Castleview Road intersects
                           Castleview Cottages
   1. Morrow, Wm., gardener
   2. Mehaffy, Jas., gardener
   3. Davis, John, vanman
   4. Smith, Mrs.
                           Moss Side Cottage
       Lyttle, Saml., contractor
                                 Hay Park
       Bradley, John, merchant
                              Norfolk Villas
   1. McClurg, Wm.
   2. Moore, Wm., clerk
                              Wavertree Villa
   1. Killiner, G., brass finisher
                              Stormount Villa
   2. Bailie, Thos., fitter
                                   Eva Villa
   3. Coleman, J. A., marine officer
                                  Rostellan
       McDowell, Robert
                          Ballycloughan House
       Crawford, Mrs.
                            Anadale Cottage
       McIlwraith, Wm., manager
                            Poplar Gardens
       McCullough, Jas., farmer
       McCulough, Robert, retired engineer
       Brown, Mrs.
                              Poplar Lodge
       Dugan, Wm. S., bread server
                               Poplar Villa
       Graham, Jas., commercial traveller
                             The Low Bog
       Thompson, A., labourer
       McKee, James, farmer
       Morrow, Mrs.
       Corry, Robt., cloth passer
       Rea, Saml., labourer
       Barnes, Edw., grave digger
       McDowell, Jno., labourer
       Robinson, Thos., labourer
       Two new houses in course of erection
       Cash, John, farmer

New North Queen Street
from Parkmount Street to Alexandra Park Avenue

                            [right hand side]
   7. Vacant
   9. Patterson, James, carter
 11. Blower, John, engineer
 13. Scott, M., dress maker
 15. Patterson, Jas., clerk
 17. Greer, Arthur, plater
 19. McDonald, Alex., joiner
 21. Vacant
 23. Cunningham, Adam, foreman
 25. Elder, James, caulker
 27. Watson, Thos., labourer
 29. McIlhagger, G., ex-R.I.C.
 31. Allen, John, engineer
 33. Murphy, William
 35. McNeill, Miss M.
 37. McGowan, M., carpenter
.........Alexandra Park Avenue intersects
       Alexander Park Avenue N. S. Playground
 41. Hunter, Jos., engine man
 43. Coleman, Robt., manager
 45. Fleming, Henry, butcher
 47. Kirkwood, James, joiner
                                ________

                             [left hand side]
.........Deacon Street intersects
       Jennymount Methodist Church - Rev. E. W. Young; res., 69 Atlantic Avenue; sexton, Thos. Spence, 6 Mervue Street
   4. Thompson, Wm., traveller
   6. Reid, W. J., collector
   8. Henderson, Thos., joiner
..........Gainsborough Drive intersects
..........Alexandra Park Avenue intersects
   2. Magee, Henry, labourer
   4. Hodge, D., shunter
   6. Murphy, P., blacksmith
   8. Russell, Jas., engine driver
 10. Farrant, F., engineer
 12. Jones, Thos., carpenter

Nile Street
Nelson Street to York Street

   1. McCaughey, B., labourer
   3. Kirk, Thos., labourer
..........Ellen's Court intersects
   5. Todd, M.
   7. Mallord, Samuel, stone cutter
   9. Geddy, Lizzie
 11. Keenan, Mrs. Mary
 13. Vacant
..........Henry Street Little intersects
 15. Jeffrey, R., grocer
 17. Connolly, Mrs.
 19. Finlay, James, rigger
 21. Cunningham, H., publican
..........York Street Little intersects
 23. Hawkins, W., labourer
 25. Thompson, Mrs.
                                 ________

   2. Dunn, M., labourer
   4. McCammon, Thos., porter
   6. Howe, Jane
   8. Butler, David, painter
 10. White, B., carter
 12. Boden, Wm., machine man
 14. Vacant
 16. Cotter, Annie
 18. Vacant
 20. Brady, J., postman
 22. Sloan, Robert, rivetter
 24. McClean, Robt., caulker
 26. Donnelly, Sarah
 28. Young, Saml., ship carpenter
 30. Atchinson, Jane, grocer

Ninth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Ferris, W. J., machine man
   3. Campbell, M., driller
   5. McAlister, Alex., labourer
   7. Atkinson, W., machine man
   9. Masterson, D., labourer
 11. Armstrong, Robt., labourer
 13. Hoy, Wm., labourer
 15. Blair, John, labourer
 17. Johnston, John, labourer
19 to 23. Vacant
 25. Crocker, Thos., labourer
 27. Russell, W.
 29. Baxter, G., bleacher
 31. Archibald, Hugh, waiter
                                ________

   2. McComb, James, labourer
   4. Ferguson, Robt., carter
   6. Banks, Annie
   8. McCartney, Robt., rivetter
 10. Vacant
 12. Magill, Jane
 14. Pritchard, J., blacksmith
 16. Thompson, John, moulder
 18. McMurray, James, driller
 20. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 22. Blakley, A., painter
 24. Harland, R., labourer
 26. Duncan, J., brick layer
 28. Fleming, Wm., labourer
 30. Walker, A., cart maker
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Childs, Henry, shipwright
 38. Vacant
 40. Harris, Saml., labourer
 42. Sangster, A., wood turner
 44. Vacant
 46. Craig, James, driller
 48. Vacant
 50. Armstrong, Arth., labourer
 52. Brown, D., labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. McManus, Robt., labourer

Nixon Street
Conway Street to Wilton Street

   1. Hoey, Allen, grocer
   3. Jenkins, Mrs.
                                ________

2, 4. Johnston, M., publican

Nore Street
off Shannon Street

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Robinson, John, labourer
   7. Duncan, J.
   9. Campbell, Agnes
 11. Eagle, Thomas, labourer
 13. Casement, J., carter
 15. McClure, Wm., labourer
 17. McQuiston, Thos., tailor
 19. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 21. Cummins, John, rivetter
                                ________

   2. Stewart, David, labourer
   4. McKinley, W., plumber
   6. Molyneaux, Wm., labourer
   8. Bell, J., labourer
 10. Mulberry, Isabella
 12. Kennedy, J., labourer
 14. Boyce, J., carpenter
 16. Johnston, Wm.
 18. Magill, Catherine
 20. West, Jas., boot maker
 22. Davis, James, labourer
 24. Cunningham, Janet
 26. Donnelly, T., labourer
 28. Quinn, Charles, labourer
 30. McCarrol, James, joiner

Norfolk Drive
off Glen Road

                                   Glenville
       Gullery, Edward
                                  Iowa Villa
       McCormick, William

Norfolk Street
off Falls Road

   1. Bulger, Robert
   5. Hamill, Ann
   7. Twigg, William
   9. Dougan, Mary
 11. McKenna, J., flax dresser
 13. Crossen, John, labourer
 15. Sloane, P. J., labourer
 17. Finlay, Mary Ann
 19. McVey, Maggie
 21. Hamilton, John
 27. Lyons, Dennis
 29. Bloomer, Eliza
 31. Sullivan, John, labourer
 33. Hughes, John, cattle dealer
 35. Davidson, Robt., labourer
 37. Martin, Eliza
 39. McGrady, Hugh, labourer
 41. O'Neill, Ellen
 43. Cooney, Margaret
 45. Currie, Daniel
 47. Donnelly, Thos., labourer
 49. Hughes, D., labourer
 51. McCullough, J., labourer
 53. Meharry, H., labourer
 55. McCartney, M., labourer
 57. Anderson, John, labourer
 59. Magee, J., shoe maker
 61. Heaney, Wm., hackle dresser
 63. McDonnell, W., labourer
 65. Walsh, John, labourer
...........David Street intersects
 67. Dolan, John, driller
 69. McCullough, P., flax dresser
 71. Smith, Thos., hackler
                                ________

   8. Pain, W., labourer
 10. McCann, Patk., labourer
 12. McVeigh, Patk., labourer
 14. McAlister, Thos., labourer
 16. Walsh, James, shoe maker
 18. Maguire, P., labourer
 20. Hilland, John, labourer
 22. Flannigan, J., labourer
 24. Craig, Mrs.
 36. Sullivan, Morris, painter
 38. Burke, J.
 40. Weldon, Jas., labourer
 42. Moore, Chas., labourer
 44. Connelly, Patk., rougher
 46. Vacant
 48. Magarry, Catherine
 50. Sullivan, Wm., labourer
 52. Fee, Mary
 54. Doyle, J., labourer
 56. Connolly, Peter, coalman
 58. Madden, Mary
 60. Corrigan, Mary
 62. McMullen, Mary
 64. Cairns, Joseph, labourer
 66. Hope, A., labourer
 68. McDonnell, Sarah
 70. Parker, Mrs.
 72. Collins, Annie
 74. Hughes, B., labourer
 76. Dobson, Robt., plumber
 78. Hope, Luke, labourer

Norman Street
Meadow Street to Brougham Street

   1. Hutchinson, J., blacksmith
   3. Beattie, James, fitter
   5. Sterling, Jas., joiner
.........Spencer Street intersects
   7. Irwin, Matthew, carter
   9. Craig, R. F., smiths' helper
 11. Walker, Deborah
                                 ________

   2. Murdock, James, painter
   4. Wilson, Wm., labourer
   6. Phillips, J. F., window cleaner

North Parade
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

                             [right hand side]
                                  Culloden
       Millen, Mrs.
                             Devonshire Villas
   1. Govan, T., commercial traveller
   2. Dobbin, Mrs. Catherine
   3. Gibson, Robt., linen merchant
   4. Bennett, Edw., of J. & T. M. Greeves
                                 Ernestville
       Stears, S. M., gas engineer
                                 ________

                             [left hand side]
                            Cremorne Villas
   1. Hayden, M. T., linen business
   2. McWatters, Saml., carrier
                                 Heathcot
      Thompson, John, agent
                               Charlesville
   8. Stewart, Mrs.
                           Scottville Terrace
 10. Kelly, Jos., retired Excise officer
 12. McCullough, H., stationer
 14. Keith, Richard
 16. McMullen, Jos., assistant superintendent telegraph G.P.O.
 18. McDowell, Margaret
                           Buckingham Terrace
 28. Jacques, John, draper
 30. Abraham, Thos. J., solicitor
 32. Webster, Rev. G. L., Ballynafeigh Methodist Ch.
 34. Cummings, Mrs. Catherine
 36. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 38. Hillock, Mrs.
 40. Mayne, John, excise officer
                                 Nut Grove
 46. Finlay, W., commercial traveller
 48. Hogg, Mrs. Jane
 50. Hale, Mrs.
 52. Lyons, J., artist
 54. Cinnamond, F. W., representative of Bass & Co.
..........Cross Parade intersects
                         Washington Terrace
 56. McKee, Hugh A.
 58. Gilmore, Saml., Belfast Bank
 60. Ball, Lucius W., draper
 62. Fisher, C., warehouseman
                            York Crescent
 64. Curran, Miles, cashier
 66. Anderson, J., factory manager
 68. Christie, Mrs.
 70. Telford, Miss
 72. McBride, Mrs. Elizabeth
 74. McDowell, R., linen buyer
                             Woodgrange
106. Featherstonehaugh, A. V., linen business
108. Gamble, Mrs.
110. McNeice, Wm., yarn buyer
112. Brown, R., gas collector
                             Beechmount House
114. Crymble, Harry, of Messrs. G. Crymble Ltd.

North Queen Place
off Wylie Street

a few small houses

North Road
Bloomfield Road to Dundela Avenue

                               [right hand side]
                                 Homestead
129. Brittain, T. J., secretary B.C.D.R.
                                   Rosslyn
127. Marshall, Hannah
                                 Brantwood
125. Campbell, Mrs.
                                   Gleneric
123. Atkinson, W. S.
                                Clan-Donald
121. Williams, J. R., traveller
                                Knockfierne
119. McMillan, Hugh, manager Bloomfield Bakery
..........Cyprus Gardens intersects
117. Dunlop, W. J., of Dunlop Brothers, builders
                                  Elizaville
115. McConnell, Rev. J., of Megain Memorial Presbyterian Church
                                 Ramsdene
113. Ross, George, manager Anglo-American Oil Co.
..........Cyprus Park intersects
                                The Hollies
111. McKibbin, Wm., traveller
                               The Myrtles
109. Webb, B., accountant
                                Marygrove
107. Foley, W. S.
                         Knock Valley House
105. Phillips, manager
        Vacant ground
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
112. Culbert, C., pharmaceutical chemist
110. Sloan, John, chief engineer
108. Hall, Ann
106. Carmichael, Robt., plater
104. Munn, Francis, goods manager of B.C.D.R.
102. Keenan, W. J., commercial traveller
100. Alderdice, Geo., bread server
 98. Vacant
 96. Eager, Thos., H.M.C.S.
 94. Faulkner, S. G., clerk
       Vacant ground
 90. Mark, F.
                               Slieve Bloom
 88. McLaughlin, T., pawn broker
                                  Isleworth
 86. Watson, John T., foreman engineer
                                 Shandrew
 84. Shaw, Mrs.
..........Newtownards Road Upper intersects
                                  Maryville
 82. Fitchie, James, paper merchant
                                   Clonroy
 80. McIlroy, Brice, builder
                                  Whitehall
 78. Chapman, Mrs.
                             Agathona Villas
 76. Dunlop, Robert, District Inspector R.I.C.
 74. Hazelton, Wm., pawn broker
..........Cyprus Avenue intersects
                                Donnybrook
 72. Ibbotson, William
                                The Laurels
 70. Corry, Miss, girls' school
..........Kirkliston Drive intersects
                                  Kilronan
 66. Kearney, James
                                    Fuinary
 64. Mackeller, John
                              The Hermitage
 62. Irvine, R., manager of W. A. Gilbey Ltd.
                                   Rathmore
 60. Craig, Henry, civil service
 58. Ramsey, R. H. C., agent

North Street
Bridge Street to Peter's Hill

                        Belfast Bank Chambers
       Malcolm, McFadden & Wylie, Accountants, Auditors and Estate Agents
   "   McFadden, Jas., chartered accountant
   1. Heron, T. M., solicitor
   2. McCann, John C., house, land & insurance agent
   3. Cavan, R., commission agent
   4. Lindsay, T. J., Professor of Music
   5. Brennan, J. V., architect & surveyor
   6. McCreary, Alfred E. J., L.Mus., London College of Music
   7. Fay, Michael M., caretaker
   5. McGuinness, P., boot maker
   7.                    Deveney Chambers
                                First Floor
   1. Vacant
2, 3. The Century Insurance Company Ltd. - Jas. Rodgers, District Manager
   "   Rodgers, James, accountant and auditor
   4. Patterson, James, boot commission agent
   5. Clear, John, commission agent
                               Second Floor
   6. Donnelly, P., solicitor
7, 8. Wiley, E. Davis, solicitor
   9. Vacant
 10. Atkinson, W. M., commission agent
 11. Morrison, John G., house & land agent
12, 13. Vacant
 14. Neill, F. W., & Co., commission agent
                                Third Floor
15 to 18. Vacant
 19. Laird, F. W., commission agent
21 to 25. Vacant
   9. McGuinness, P., boot and shoe maker
 11. Adams, John, glass & colour merchant
 13. Beverland, R., boot manufacturer
 15. Maguire, Andrew, Depot for Irish made Goods, res., Inishowen, Rosetta Park
17 to 23. Carmichael, John, Milliners and Hat Manufacturers
 25. Hughes, James L., glass & china merchant
 27. Kirkpatrick, B., fruiterer
                          St. Anne's Buildings
       Douglas & Green Ltd. - Goods entrance
 29. Carmichael, Jos., hat & cap manufacturer
 31. The Hustler Shoe Store
 33. Campbell, Thomas, & Co., wholesale brush manufacturers
 35. Campbell, R., manufacturing chemist, mill furnisher
 37. Tyler, John, & Sons, boot & shoe manufacturers
39, 41, 43. New Alhambra Theatre of Varieties - T. Henry Downs, manager
45, 47. Dobbin, William, & Co. Ltd., Grocers, Druggists, Confectioners and General Merchants
 49. Baggaley, E. J., Wholesale and Retail Glass & China Merchant
 51. Tainsh, Mrs., draper
 53. Fusco, A., ice cream vendor
 55. Smyth, Andrew, watch maker & jeweller
 57. Shortsinger, E., watch & clock maker
59 to 63. Twaddell, W. J., outfitters
63a. Alliance Art Co., portrait artistes
 65. Duffin, Frank, draper
..........Church Street intersects
 67. Vacant
 69. Clarke, J., hosier and draper
71, 73. Birney, Edward, boot & shoe manufacturer
 75. Anderson, Joseph, & Co., grocers & tea merchants
 77. Green, Forster, & Co. Ltd., tea & coffee merchants
..........Royal Avenue intersects
 87. Allsopp & Sons Ltd. - H. Donaghy, manager
 89. Henry, J., watch maker & jeweller
   "   Savage, Wm., tailor
 91. Waddell, R. D., sausage manufacturer
 93. Maypole Dairy Company - A. Greenwood, manager
 95. McCann, L., fruiterer
 97. Macauley, S. & A., confectioners
99, 101. Craig & Co., tailors & clothiers
103, 105. Johnston, R., wholesale saddler, iron monger
107. Cornhill Tailoring Co.
109. Marks, E., 1d bazaar
111. Mitchell, A., shop & office fitter; res., 56 Botanic Avenue
113. Apothecaries Hall - N. O. McConnell, M.D.
115. Potts & Houston Ltd., Iron & Hardware Merchants
117. Crawford, T., & Co., glass & china merchants
119. Lunney, John, tea merchant
121. Stormonth's Stores, confectioners
127. Young, Mrs. R., leather merchant
............Union Street intersects
131, 133. Smyth, T., publican
135. Smyth, William, provision curer
137 to 141. Irwin, W., general draper & hosier
143. Turtle, S., grocer & tea merchant
145. Vacant
147. Fowler, Jas., confectioner
149. Deacon, Michael, fruiterer
151 to 153b. Vacant
155, 161. Reid, Alexander Orr & Co., drapers & outfitters
163, 165. Vacant
167. McKeown, Hugh, leather & green hide merchants
169, 171. Vacant
173. Cunningham, Fras., hair dresser
175. Brown, H., & Co., tailors
177 to 181. Vacant
183. The House and Colonial tea stores
185. Firth, Thos., pastry baker
                               ________

2, 4. Donnelly, J., publican
   6. Sorahan, J. & T., tobacconists
   8.                      Iveagh Chambers
   1. The Ulster Loan Bank
   2. Belfast Loan Bank
   "   McCann, Jas., auctioneer & valuer
   3. Shearen, Holland & Co., auditors & accountants
 3a. Neill, W. G., jeweller
   4. Tilsley, J. H., representative of Cadbury Bros.
   "   Backhouse, J., representative of Reckitt & Son Ltd.
   5. Ferguson, Wm. D., consulting engineer
   6. Crooks, H., tailor
   7. O'Hare, Edw., merchant tailor
   8. Vacant
   9. Woodroffe, A., watch maker
 10. Gaffikin, John, paper ruler
 11. Nesbitt, Joseph, manufacturer & manufacturers' agent
 12. Vacant
 13. Turner, F. L., watch case maker
 14. Crooks, H., tailor
 15. Maxwell, Mrs., caretaker
10, 12. Jamison, J., draper
 14. Donaghy, E., boot and shoe maker
 16. Dick, R. & J., Manufacturers of Gutta Percha; Canvas and Balalta Driving Belts - Geo. Dunseith, manager
18, 20. Haslett, J. & J., Ltd., Wholesale Chemists, Druggists and General Merchants
22, 24. Dick, R. & J., leather and gutta percha manufacturers, boot and shoe makers
 26. Anderson, James, Window Blind Manufacturer, Bellhanger, Gasfitter, Plumber and Revolving Shutter Manufacturer, Locksmith and Whitesmith
 28. McGiffin, R., tea merchant
   "   Osborne, T. E., workshops
 30. Allingham & Co., boot and shoe manufacturers
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Berringer, Jos., watch maker
                            Hatton Buildings
38 to 42. Hume, J., boot merchant
42a. Carmichael's hat factory
 44. Allen's Schools and stationers' stores
 46. Woods, Kathleen, newsagent & tobacconist
46a. Boyd, J. W., printer
 48. Vacant
 50. Higginson, John, commission agent
   "   Devine, Bernard, billiard hall
 52. Creeny, James, hosier
 54. McCusker, M., publican
 56. Allingham & Co., American Shoe Store
 58. Rainey, Thos., watch maker & jeweller
 60. Ward's, Griffin, boot & shoe manufacturers - J. Faulkner, manager
..........Garfield Street intersects
 68. Deer's Head - John Aitchison, Manager
 70. Criscenzo, M., confectioner
 72. Morrison Bros., trunk & bag makers
 74. McConnell, J. & J., watch makers & jewellers; res., Ellensville, Princestown Road, Bangor
 76. Smyth, A., tobacconist
 78. Graham, Wm., umbrella manufacturer
80a. Brand & Johnson, Wholesale Jewellers and Hardware Merchants
 80. Connolly, P., White Cross Inn
 82. Tyler & Son Ltd., boot & shoe manufacturers
84, 86. Erskine, John, hat & cap manufacturer
88, 90. Magill, John F., Wallpaper Merchant; res., 1 Henley Terrace, Lower Windsor
92, 94. Bourke, W. J., clothier and merchant tailor
96, 98. Sinclair, Jas. C., draper
100, 102. McMahon, P., publican
............Royal Avenue intersects
104. Jackson, J., & Co., drapers
106. The Avenue News-Agency
............Gresham Street intersects
108. Vacant
110, 112. Spillers & Baker Ltd., Cardiff, millers & grain merchants - Andw. R. Scott, agent
114, 116, 118. Downham, A. F., pianoforte manufacturers and importers
120. Marshall, Miss, ladies' outfitter
122. Arcade Buildings - Jackson, S., household drapery Co.
   "    The Britannic Assurance Company Ltd. - E. G. Willson, District superintendent
   "    Belfast Illustrating Co., photo engravers, designers
124. Ferguson, Wm., curtain & carpet warehouse
126. Northern Auction Mart
128. Arcade
130. Vacant
132. Cochrane, S., & Co., cycle agents & manufacturers
134. McGurk, John, photographer
136. Glover, W. J., tobacconist
138. Elephant Chambers - M. Norrick, draper
140. Maguire, G., publican
...........Winetavern Street intersects
142 to 148. Vacant ground
150. Beck, Dr. Walter, medical hall
152, 154. McClafferty, J. M., publican
156. Stafford, J. J., & Sons, boot, shoe manufacturers
158. Scottish Legal Life Assurance Society - W. B. Lowe, District Manager
160.                   Windsor Buildings
                            Ground Floor
       McBride, Robert, Soap Manufacturer
                                First Floor
   1. Vacant
2, 3. Hawthorne, R., & Son, wholesale tailors
   4. McCann, John, income tax collector
   5. Rollins & Co., merchant tailors
   6. Nixon & Co., rent agents
   7. Armstrong, R. J., house & land agents
8, 9. Goldman,. M., tailor
                              Second Floor
 10. Vacant
11, 12. Landscape Cycle Club
 13. Vacant
 14. Shorten, J., & Co., debt recovery agency
 15. Connell, J., & Co., credit draper
16, 17. Vacant
 18. Barton, C. R., tailor
                                 Third Floor
19, 20, 21. Irish Cyclists' Association, Ulster Centre - R. McLardy, secretary
22, 23. Logan, William
162. Mackenzie, Mrs., fancy goods store
164. Kerr's, hatters & hosiers
166, 168. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., general drapery, mantle and millinery warehouse
                           Merchants' Buildings
170. Davidson & McCormick, general printers, book binders and commercial stationers
172, 174. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., gent's outfitting and boot and shoe warehouse
   "   Patrick Bros., printers' engineers
176. Harrison, Thos., linen merchant
178. Lowry, Lawson, McCormick & Co., general drapers and outfitters
180. The Indian Tea Stores - J. J. McKee, proprietor
182. Griffiths, J. E., confectioner
184. Fusco, Pasquall, ice cream vendor
186. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
188, 190. Elkes, Joseph H., & Co., The Swiss House (Wholesale and Retail), Direct Importers of All Kinds of Swiss Embroideries, Silks, Ribbons, Laces, Millinery Ladies' and Children's Underclothers, and all Kinds of Fancy Goods.
192. Brown & Co., chemists and druggists

Northbrook Street
off Tate's Avenue

   1. McNeelly, S., gardener
   3. Beck, Hugh, labourer
   5. Bennett, John, strapper
   7. Fairley, Wm., brick maker
   9. Harvey, Jas., railway porter
 11. Shaw, Robert, tailor
 13. Gordon, H., carpenter
 15. Grattan, Joseph, labourer
 17. McCartney, A., labourer
 19. Faulkner, Wm., painter
 21. Teer, Sam., coachman
 23. Allen, W., smith
 25. Downey, Miss Rachel
 27. Fryer, W. J., carter
 29. McDowell, Leathem & Frazer, builders and contractors
77, 79. McDowell, Leathem & Frazer, builders and contractors
 81. Agar, Andrew, packer
 83. Robinson, J., labourer
 85. Rodgers, John, bread room clerk (?)
 87. Ewing, Thomas, labourer
 89. Gray, Wm., flax dresser
 91. Patterson, John, van driver
 93. Williamson, Mrs.
 95. Murphy, Johnston, painter
 97. Chapman, Robert, painter
 99. Verner, John, butcher
101. Taylor, John, labourer
103. Cohen, Israel, tailor
105. Godfrey, G., upholsterer
107. Watt, Mrs. Jane
109. Sharpe, W. J., butcher
111. Sheppard, J., carpenter
113. Gordon, W., gardener
115. Thompson, Mrs.
117. Wilson, Robt., gardener
119. Henderson, Jas., seaman
121. Skelton, Wm., barman
                                ________

 74. Laverty, Joseph, labourer
 76. Gilmore, David, coachman
 78. Smith, W., tram conductor
 80. Calvert, Fredk., carpenter
 82. McCartney, Alex., van driver
 84. McDowell, Jas., gardener
 86. Durward, Wm., postman
 88. Wheelea, Saml., french polisher
 90. Martin, David, coachman
..........Lower Windsor Avenue intersects

Northern Road
off Milewater Road

      Dixon, Thomas S., & Son, timber pond
      The Belfast Corporation Main Drainage Pumping Station and Sewage Purification Department (2)

Northland Street
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Graham, R., brick layer
   3. Kelly, John, labourer
   5. Neill, Jas., labourer
   7. Gilmour, Harry
   9. Gowdy, Mrs.
 11. Weir, Thos. H., blacksmith
 13. Bristow, John, baker
 15. Caruth, Joseph, dealer
 17. Kennedy, Jane
 19. Vacant
 21. Forsythe, James, labourer
 23. Mawhinney, Robert
                                 ________

   4. Vacant
   6. Ward, S. S., basket maker
   8. McMeekin, B.
 10. Hall, W., iron turner
 12. Smith, Mrs.
 14. Irvine, Robert, labourer
 16. Murray, W., labourer
 18. Chapman, R. J., labourer
 20. Hewitt, J.
 22. Bristow, J., baker
 24. Larmour, W. J., labourer
 26. Dunn, David, labourer

Northumberland Street
Shankill Road to Falls Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Andrews, W. J., cycle agent
   3. Lindsay, S. J., driller
   5. Johnston, Thos., driller
   7. Crawford, C., weaver
   9. Gray, Thos., iron turner
 11. Watson, Lizzie
 13. Cosgrove, Agnes
 15. McElroy, Margaret
 17. McWhirter, Maggie
 19. Kennedy, D., carpenter
 21. Tosh, Wm., seaman
 23. Ashe, Saml., carter
 25. Totton, Joseph, overseer
 27. McKee, Jane
 29. Graham, Jas., labourer
...........Craig's Terrace intersects
 31. Whiteside, Mary
 33. Hedley, Robt., store keeper
 35. Sakins, Wm., labourer
 37. Kinkaid, T., labourer
..........Linen Street intersects
 39. Scott, Wm., labourer
 41. Maxwell, John, carter
 43. McClelland, Jno., moulder
 45. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 47. Jones, Isabella
 49. McDermott, T., store keeper
 51. Vacant
 53. Morrow, Agnes
 55. Dempsey, John, labourer
 57. Williamson, Martha, weaver
 59. Gilfilan, Rachel
 61. Blain, Jas., lamp lighter
 63. Payne, H., labourer
 65. Blain, John, ham curer
 67. Templeton, R., yarn dresser
 69. Addis, Saml., labourer
 71. Lucas, Robt., harbour constable
 73. Barrett, Jos., lamp lighter
 75. Robinson, W., compositor
 77. Logan, Jas., compositor
 79. Hunter, Thos., labourer
 81. McAlister, Wm., labourer
 83. Finney, H., yarn dresser
 85. Officer, W., car driver
 87. Boyd, James, labourer
 89. Corbett, John, lamp lighter
..........Luke Street intersects
 91. Murdock, John, app. plter.
 93. Turkington, Jas. D., labourer
 95. Preston, A., labourer
 97. Wilson, Mary
 99. Douglas, Mary A., weaver
101. Kelly, Dolway, labourer
103. Lindsay, Wm., plumber & gasfitter
105. Faulkner, Edw., driller
107. Davidson, W. J., carter
109. Nelson, Jas., carpenter
111. Troughton, R., yarn dresser
113. Fleming, Geo., carpenter
115. Williamson, J., damask mounter
117. Clements, J., brick layer
119. Kerr, Thos., bookkeeper
121. Halliday, Jas., gate keeper
123. Knight, Mary
        New Northern Spinning and Weaving Company Ltd. - Secretary, J. M. Calder
                                ________

                             [left hand side]
4, 6. McKibbin, Joseph, grocer
       West Belfast Recreation Room
   8. Pollock, David, hair dresser
 10. Law, John J., plumber and gas fitter
 12. McKibbin's stabling yard
 16. Smith, Jas., brass moulder
18, 20. Hunter, Jas., publican
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
       Northumberland Street National School - W. McIlroy, principal
 22. Dunbar, Jos., tenter
 24. Nicholls, J., iron turner
 26. Dunbar, Joseph
 28. Dickson, Jas., preparing master
 30. Thompson, A., sample maker
 32. Freeland, Jas., engineer
 34. McLean, John, cart, van, and smith works
34b. Milling, H., horse shoer
 36. Carson, Matt., boot maker
 38. Trimble, J., cabinet maker
 40. Millar, W. J., linen lapper
 42. Rogers, Thos., iron turner
 44. Mullan, M., fancy box maker
 46. Phillips, Hugh, printer
 48. Tougher, J., hackle setter
 50. Dunbar, Sarah
 52. Cowan, John, pensioner R.I.C. and sexton St. Luke's Church
 54. Beattie, Robt., driver
 56. Ferguson, G., labourer
.........Cumberland Street intersects
       St. Luke's Church - Rev. Ed. T. Crozier, M.A., 46 Cliftonpark Avenue; Rev. Richard John Torrens, B.A., 505 Falls Road; Rev. F. H. Wilkinson, B.A., 26 Cliftonpark Avenue
.........Warkworth Street intersects
 58. Allen, Martha, grocer
 60. McDonald, Margaret J., machinist
 62. Dalzell, Mary A., warper
 64. McMullan, J., furnace man
 66. Wiggins, Wm. J., compositor
 68. Gould, Mary A.
...........Beverley Street intersects
 70. Boyd, Turtle, grocer
 72. McCormack, G., labourer
 74. McGlade, D., linen lapper
 76. Hogg, J., boiler maker
 78. Bell, Abraham, labourer
 80. Rosbotham, T., tailor
 82. Bunting, John, labourer
 84. McAlister, Margt., weaver
 96. Bell, John E., plumber (86)
 88. Cunningham, Robt., carpenter
 90. Henry, William, labourer
 92. Gamble, Wm., paper cutter
 94. Brown, Oscar, labourer
 96. May, John, butler
 98. White, Wm. Jas., carter
100. Hoey, Geo., carpenter
102. McConnell, Wm., plumber
104. Shanks, Robt., carter
106. Barkley, Jno., basket maker

Norton Street
off McAuley Street

   6. Cunningham, C., labourer
   8. McIlduff, B., labourer
 10. Burns, Patrick, labourer
 12. Tracey, Mrs.
 14. Teenan, Mrs.
 16. Hutton, Mary
 18. Vacant
 20. McCormack, Arthur, labourer
 22. McGeown, Patk., labourer
 24. McCabe, Mary
 26. McGuinness, John, labourer
 28. Kerr, Jos., labourer
 30. Radiant Metal Polish and Soap Company

Norwood Street
Windsor Street to Albion Street

.........Taylor Street intersects
   9. Vacant
 11. Drennan, Wm., labourer
 13. Milliken, David, carter
       Johnson & Sons, furniture strs.
 15. Taggart, James, carpenter
       Side door
...........Wellwood Street intersects
 17. McWilliams, Jos., labourer
 19. Craig, John, smiths' helper
 21. Surplus, Wm., packer
 23. White, J., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. McKee, Margaret
 29. McKee, Ellen
 31. McFarlane, Jas., french polisher
 33. Carinduff, Arthur (Cairnduff?)
 35. Whiteside, Jno., iron turner
 37. Hurst, James, porter
 39. Carroll, James, carter
 41. Milliken, John, carter
 43. Pullar, John, painter
 45. Doak, Mary
 47. Butler, W. J., painter
 49. Anderson, John, carter
 51. Houston, Mrs. E.
 53. Ryan, Robt., whitesmith
 55. Boyle, Wm., assistant superintendent sewing machine co.
 57. Fee, David, labourer
 59. Stewart, W. J., caretaker
 61. Carson, David, carpenter
 63. Alexander, Mrs. C.
                                 ________

 2a. Harold, E., finisher
..........Wellwood Street intersects
   2. Walsh, Samuel, carpenter
   4. Duff, R. J., painter
   6. McMillan, R., coachman
8 to 10. Vacant
 12. Sweeney, Jas., hair dresser
 14. Vacant
 16. Cowan, Wm., fireman
 18. Purdy, S., coachman
 20. Taylor, Alex., french polisher
 22. Long, John, labourer
 24. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 26. Surplus, T., fireman
 28. Vance, Ellen
30 to 36. Vacant
 38. Gillard, J., R.I.C.
 40. Logan, Saml., labourer
 42. Howard, John, coachman
 44. McMullan, J., labourer
 46. Bell, John, pork cutter
 48. Crooks, James, reed maker

Notting Hill
off Malone Road, Opposite

                            Marlborough Park
      Clarke, E. H.
                                 Chelwood
       Robinson, S. A. (of Belfast Bank)
                                 Glencarse
       Morton, Professor W. B., M.A., Queen's College
       Workman, Wm., stock and share broker
       Gaffikin, Wm., linen merchant

Nubia Street
off Donegall Road

       St. Simon's National School - James Jefferson, principal

O

Oak Street
Donegall Pass to Elm Street

       McQuiston Nation Schools - Principal, Archibald Dugald; res., 69 Rugby Avenue, Girls' School, principal, A. Bryars, 239 Mountpottinger Road. Infant School, principal, C. Vivash, 104 Fitzroy Avenue.
                                ________

   1. Gabbey, Mrs. Rose Ann
   4. Jenkins, M. J., publican

Oakdale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Bread Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Black, Margaret
   5. Beattie, William, labourer
   7. Bell, Joseph, labourer
   9. Stewart, Mary Ann
 11. Weir, Mrs.
 13. Burns, John, labourer
 15. Benson, Thomas, labourer
 17. Gribbon, Hugh, labourer
19 to 25. Vacant
 27. McCleary, W. H., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. McCreery, W. H., labourer
 33. Robinson, Annie
 35. Vacant
 37. Greer, John, coachman
                               ________

 10. Gilmore, John
 12. Vacant
 14. Johnston, Sefy.
 16. Vance, Robert
 18. Vacant
 20. Orr, Robert, shoeing forge

Oakfield Street
off Butler Street

   1. Clarke, Patrick, labourer
   3. McNally, Bridget
   5. Hamill, Annie
   7. Rodgers, R., labourer
   9. Gillespie, E., labourer
 11. Coligan, John, labourer
 13. McCoy, Jas., labourer
 15. Crilly, Michael, labourer
 17. Reid, Thos., rougher
 19. Norris, Ellen
 21. Holmes, Ellen
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Moore, Maggie
 29. Riley, Ellen
 31. McCorry, Eanes, labourer
 33. Fenton, Robt., flax dresser
                              ________

   4. Skillen, Thomas, dealer
   6. Copeland, Mat., pensioner
   8. Totten, P., labourer
 10. Totten, Alfred, labourer
 12. Duffey, Thos., hackler
 14. Trainor, J., labourer
 16. Connor, James, labourer
 18. McCorry, Catherine
 20. McGeraghty, Mrs.
 22. Vacant
..........Kerrera Street intersects
 26. Hughes, James, rougher
 28. McMenemy, Ann
 30. Bateson, James, labourer

Oakland Avenue
off Upper Newtownards Road

                              [left hand side]
   2. Brown, S. S., superintendent postal department G.P.O.
   4. Hicks, Jos., stationer
   6. Halpin, Peter, of the firm of Halpin & Co., auctioneers, 15 Donegall Place
   8. Cohen, Elizabeth
 10. McBurney, H. C., telegraphist
 12. Boyd, W. A., manager
 14. Rutherford, Jas., cashier
 16. Colmar, C. H.
 18. Oldham, E. R., hatter
 20. Dunlop, J. C., insurance agent
 22. Perrott, James, draper
 24. Moorehad, Thomas, N.S. teacher (Moorehead)
 26. Stewart, Wm., N.S. teacher
 28. Young, David
30, 32. In course of erection
       Vacant ground
 40. Maxwell, James, clerk
 42. Verner, Jas., seedsman
 44. Farmer, C., litho artist
 46. Creeney, J., accountant
 48. McGowan, R. W., clerk
                              The Acorns
 50. Crabbe, James, engineer
 52. Currie, Robt., manager
 54. Hill, Robert C., harbour official
 56. Rutherford, J., smith
 58. Dunlop, H. H., registrar Municipal Technical Institute
                             Booten Villa
 60. Long, Mrs.
 62. Ferris, Samuel, carrier
 64. Pearson, Edward
 66. Thornbury, Thos., builder
 68. Frackleton, Wm., glass, oil & colour merchant
 70. Smyth, Wm., warehouseman
 72. Brown, Mrs. M.
                                ________

                            [right hand side]
                             Acorn Terrace
   1. Gill, Wm., carpenter
   3. Vacant
   5. Curry, Wm., traveller
   7. Murray, L.
   9. Vacant
 11. Hood, Saml., foreman
 13. Ramsey, Jas. A., clerk
 15. Swinson, Edw., engineer
 17. Rodgers, F.
 19. Rutherford, F. R., drftsman
 21. Hayden, J. W., manager
 23. Galway, Jas., rent agent
 25. Porter, W. J., warehouseman
 27. Harris, William
 29. McCord, D., foreman
 31. McCleave, J., engineer
 33. McKnight, John, tailor
       Vacant ground

Oakley Street
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

                              [right hand side]
   1. Adams, John
   3. Ramsey, Jas., labourer
   5. Ferguson, Minnie
   7. Vacant
   9. Moody, Wm., bleacher
 11. Greer, Jane
 13. Boreland, Mrs.
 15. Lynas, R., labourer
 17. Aicken, Wm., labourer
 19. McKeown, Miss
 21. Dogherty, Sarah
 23. Vacant
 25. Gibson, David, finisher
 27. Lynas, Mrs.
 29. Boyd, Mary
 31. Smith, Wm., carter
 33. Vacant
 35. Wynne, Robert, tailor
 37. McIlhare, John, labourer
 39. Masterson, J., labourer
 41. McKelvey, John, joiner
 43. Vacant
 45. Dick, John, labourer
 47. Wilson, Wm., fitter
 49. Vacant
                                ________

                             [left hand side]

   2. Kelso, James, labourer
   4. Scott, James, labourer
   6. Lynas, Jas., labourer
   8. Hanley, Jno., labourer
 10. McLarnon, W., labourer
 12. Glass, Mrs.
 14. Ferguson, A., assistant rigging master
 16. Campbell, James, labourer
 18. Wilson, Mrs.
 20. Luney, W., labourer
 22. Weir, Robt., red leader
 24. Pedlow, C., bundler
 26. Emerson, G., beetler
 28. Greer, Hy., butler
 30. Burns, P., beetler
 32. Dearn, Rev. Ernest
 34. McClintock, John, labourer
 36. Glass, James, labourer
 38. Johnston, C., labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. McCrory, G., beetler
 44. McLarnon, Jane Mary
 46. Vacant shop

Oakman Street
off Cavendish Street

                               Dillaly Terrace
   2. Trainor, P., grain merchant
   4. Higgins, W. J., iron turner
   6. Lavery, Fras., bookkeeper
   8. McGivern, Margaret
 10. Magennis, Patrick
 12. Wright, Thos., linen lapper

Oban Street
Gaffikin Street to Napier Street

   2. Murray, Thomas, labourer
   4. McConnell, A., labourer
   6. Wilson, Mrs.
   8. Houston, Mrs. A., char woman
 10. Warr, Thomas C., labourer

Oberon Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. Ward, Michael, Street Inspector
   3. Kelling, Ralph, artist
   5. Folley, M. R., school master
   7. Brown, C. N., postman
   9. Tate, David, labourer
 11. Oger, William
                                 ________

   2. Higgins, Alex., seaman
   4. McGregor, P., shipwright
   6. Beattie, James B.

Oceanic Avenue
Antrim Road to Limestone Road

..........Pacific Avenue intersects
2, 4. Fitzsimmons, W., plumber & hardware merchant
   6. Vacant
       Stores
   8. Fitzsimmons, W., plumber
 10. Machonachie, Miss Annie, dress maker
 12. Devlin, John, inspector
 14. Campbell, Miss
 16. Reid, Miss
 18. Kenny, Patrick
 20. Carse, Mrs. Anna
 22. Gorman, A. J., compositor
 24. Carson, W., joiner
 26. Hall, Mrs. Mary Jane
 28. Reilly, Jane
 30. Vacant
 32. Todd, A., clerk
 34. Reilly, James, engineer
..........Lothair Avenue intersects

Odessa Street
Sevastopol Street to Clonard Street

   2. Taylor, Wm., hackler
   4. Shevlin, O., blacksmith
   6. McManus, Margaret
   8. Donnelly, Peter, painter
 10. Hanna, Daniel, labourer
 12. McCann, J., machine master
 14. Higgins, C., labourer
 16. Sweeny, James, labourer
18a. Rafferty, Patk., labourer
...........Dunlewy Street intersects
 18. Russell, P., shoe maker
 20. McBride, Owen, labourer
22, 26. Carleton, W., pawn broker
       Ross, W., & Co. Ltd., flax & tow spinners, Clonard Mill

Ogilvie Street
off Woodstock Road

 39. Templeton, John, grocer
 41. Ralph, Eliza
 43. Collins, Wm., baker
 45. McCalden, S., pork butcher
 47. Brown, John, plater
 49. Boland, J., mattress maker
 51. Birney, John, brass finisher
 53. Scott, Walter J., engineer
 55. Dunlop, Samuel, postman
 57. Mattison, Bertha
 59. Watson, Wm., joiner
 61. Edgar, Mrs.
 63. McNeill, Hugh, baker
 65. Press, Simon, stove fitter
 67. McConnell, H. F., ex-R.I.C.
 69. Rochester, Geo., iron turner
 71. Ewing, Peter, engineer
 73. Langan, Susan
 75. Campbell, Alfred, clerk
 77. Hawthorn, Robt., sailor
 79. Thomas, Jas., rivetter
 81. Adams, T. H., bookkeeper
 83. Austin, Eliza
 85. Halliday, John, rivetter
 87. Roy, John, plater
 89. Tilsin, Henry, labourer
 91. Houston, T. H.
 93. Fitzgerald, Margaret
 95. Wilson, George, painter
 97. Winters, Bella
 99. Campbell, Wm., labourer
101. Hart, Wm., store keeper
103. Miller, Jas., iron turner
105. Ritchie, John, brick layer
107. Rice, Laurence, baker
109. Reeky, David
111. Kerr, Saml., book binder
113. Anderson, Jas., iron moulder
                               ________

 38. Lawson, John, clerk
 40. Olivint, Hugh, printer
 42. Benson, R. F., fitter
 44. Downs, Jas. H., cabinet maker
 46. Houston, W. J., telephone operator
 48. Pollock, John, baker
 50. Phelin, J., customs officer
 52. Sloan, Mrs. Mary J.
 54. McDowell, Mrs. Annie
 56. Watson, Thomas
 58. Ellis, Mrs. Mary
 60. Murphy, Mrs. Kate
 62. Provan, Daniel, joiner
 64. Boyd, Hugh, blacksmith
 66. Allison, Thos., printer
 68. Cleland, Fred., baker
 70. Vacant
 72. McCaw, Saml., foreman
 74. Rochester, J., foreman turner
 76. McComb, Joseph, clerk
 78. Campbell, Alf., joiner
 80. Ogle, Geo., joiner
 82. Robinson, Wm., clerk
 84. Pollock, Wm., driller
 86. Telfer, Wm., plater
 88. Halliday, Geo., engineer
 90. Kerr, S. J., draper
 92. McAlister, Mrs. Barbara
 94. Crawford, W., coppersmith
 96. Fielden, B., painter
 98. Boyd, Elizabeth
100. Campbell, Geo., baker~
102. Small, J., boiler maker
104. Lackey, Wm., clerk
106. Dickson, John, labourer
108. Monroe, W. D., compositor
110. Brown, Alex., fitter
112. Fulton, Alex., bread server

Ohio Street
off Leopold Street

..........Columbia Street intersects
       Coburn, J., grocer (side door)
..........Rosebank Street intersects
   1. Tolland, Hugh, grocer
   3. Carolan, J. J., postman
   5. Nugent, Matt., dryer
   7. White, Elizabeth
   9. Ferguson, John, dresser
 11. Baker, John, labourer
 13. Linden, Mary
15, 17. Kilpatrick, S. & J., spirit grocer (side door)
...........Disraeli Street intersects
 19. Little, Robt., weaver
 21. Blindsley, Robt., tenter
 23. Russell, Thos. J., tailor
 25. Montgomery, Jos., fitter
 27. McCall, Henry
 29. Paul, James, labourer
..........Palmer Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Bray Street intersects
 45. Allen, P., grocer
 47. Dawson, Richard
 49. Vacant
 51. Leabody, J., accountant
 53. Lyle, Agnes
55, 57. Milliken, F., grocer
                              ________

..........Oregon Street intersects
   2. Dunbar, Wm. J., tenter
   4. Straghan, John, fireman
   6. McGrath, Isaac, hair dresser
   8. Carrigan, Ed., plasterer
 10. Graham, Elizabeth
 12. Quail, Mrs.
..........Ottawa Street intersects
..........Montreal Street intersects
 14. Maud, W. J., labourer
 16. McMeekin, Hugh, carpenter
 18. Ferguson, Wm., flax dresser
20, 22. Russell, S., dairyman
 24. Aiken, D., reeling master
26, 28. Spence Bros., grocers
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 36. Nelson, J., clerk
 38. Kelly, J. & M., spirit grocers
.........Palmer Street intersects
 44. McKee, Letitia
 46. Graham, Elizabeth
 48. McAvoy, Robt., reeling master
 50. Rea, Thomas, grocer
..........Bray Street intersects
 52. Ferguson, Jas., carpenter
 54. Rea, Joseph, hackle setter
 56. Savage, Walter, checker
 58. Morrison, Alex., moulder
 60. Childs, Edw., postman
 62. Turner, Margaret
 64. Vance, Wm., postman

Old Channel Road
off Queen's Road

       Temperance Dining Hall - Miss Fleming
       Abercorn Dining Hall - Jos. Millar
       Fay, J., coal yard

Oldpark Avenue
Oldpark Road to Cliftonville

   1. Boyle, M., dairy keeper
   3. Porter, Annie
   5. Simpson, David, carter
   7. Simpson, J., bookkeeper
   9. Martin, Henry, draper
 11. Lindop, Robert, painter
..........Oldpark Place intersects
                         Geneva Terrace
 13. Mulholland, Patk., spirit grocer
 15. Howell, H., tailor
 17. Lavery, Mrs. M.
 19. Mahaffey, Robt., tenter
 21. Jenkins, James, joiner
 23. Johnston, Sarah
 25. Smith, Alex., pensioner
..........Arbour Street intersects
 27. Vacant
 29. Walker, Abraham, labourer
 31. Lindsay, Jas., pensioner
 33. Vacant
 35. Montgomery, Elizabeth
 37. Boyd, Sarah
39 to 43. Vacant
 45. Arbuckles, James, carter
 47. Hind, Mrs. Jane
 49. Sawery, J., joiner
 51. Magee, Jas., salesman
       Vacant ground
111. Wallace, Jos., millwright
113. Black, J., printer
115. Kerr, Robt., carpenter
117. Chambers, Mrs. E.
119. McKinly, James, clerk
121. Holmes, Thirza, dress maker
123. McLeod, Mrs.
125. Russell, David, seaman
127. Whiteside, W., smith
129. Lynn, J., grocers' assistant
131. McCaughey, S., plumber
133. Elwood, Thos., carpenter
135. Reynolds, James, painter
                                ________

 2a. Side door
   2. Cochrane, Sarah
   4. Gault, Wm., labourer
   6. Ritchie, Robt., iron turner
   8. Kelly, Archd., driller
 10. Taylor, H., assurance agent
 12. Clarke, Alex.
 14. Love, Mrs.
 16. Taggart, Eliza
 18. Cook, John
 20. Campbell, J., tailor
 22. Kerr, Wm., plumber
 24. Porter, Saml., tenter
 26. Murray, R., brick layer
 28. Maguire, J.
 30. Gilmore, R., confectioners' assistant
 32. Templeton, Mrs. M.
 34. Vacant
36, 38. McCourt, J., spirit grocer
 40. Foster, Jos., foreman blacksmith
 42. Murphy, John, bread server
 44. Quinn, Mrs.
 46. Kirkpatrick, T. J., ship carpenter
 48. Rodgers, T. J., postman
 50. McConnell, Wm., traveller
 52. Alexander, Lizzie
 54. Gowdy, Robt., printer
 56. McKee, John, driller
 58. McConnell, Thos., baker
 60. Hamilton, Jas., pawn broker
 62. Kelly, Joseph, baker
 64. Nichol, J. R., watch maker
 66. Drennan, Jas., book binder
 68. Holmes, A., compositor
 70. Stewart, R., flax over looker
 72. McNeilly, S., evangelist
 74. Kerr, Alex., engineer
 76. Purcell, P., pensioner
 78. Larkin, M., harbour officer
 80. Lauder, Peter, clerk
 82. James, J., artist
 84. Thompson, S. H., postman
 86. O'Connor, John, commercial traveller
 88. Barclay, Mrs. Rose
 90. Wright, Thos., sexton St. James' Church
 92. McConnell, John, chemist
 94. Cummings, Robt., traveller
 96. Armstrong, J., iron monger
 98. Rowan, William
100. Crooks, Robt., commercial traveller
102. Vacant
        Vacant ground
110. Holdsworth, J., insurance agent
112. McCulough, D., overseer (McCullough)
114. Wilson, Samuel, buyer
116. McFarland, H., bookkeeper
118. Neill, Isaac, traveller
                            Inverness Terrace
120. Crothers, Mary
122. Kelly, M., customs officer
124. Vacant
126. Bunting, A., engineer
128. Kearney, Mrs.
130. Davidson, S., school teacher
132. White, Thos., manager
134. Johnston, J., cabinet maker
136. Smith, W., school teacher
138. Hutchinson, Elizabeth

Oldpark Back Row
off Oldpark Road

   1. Oldpark Post Office - Mrs. M. Armstrong, sub postmistress
   2. Bonnar, Geo., labourer
   3. Crawford, J., pork cutter
   4. Coggins, R., gateman
   5. Vacant
   6. Kennedy, Robt., caulker
   7. Robb, G., cloth finisher
   8. Vacant
   9. Beggs, J. L., labourer
 10. McNaughton, Jas., printer
 11. Weir, D., back tender
 12. Johnston, J., block printer
 13. Morrow, S. T., labourer
 14. Duncan, James, joiner
       Oldpark Pumping Station

Oldpark Farm Yard
off Oldpark Road

   1. Kennedy, John, painter
   2. Kirkpatrick, Jos., painter
   3. Kernoghan, Sarah
   4. Cowden, John, linen lapper
   5. Boyd, Mrs.
   6. Russell, Wm., painter
   7. Brush, Mary Jane
                               The Cottage
       Richardson, Alb., coach builder

Oldpark Place
off Oldpark Avenue

   1. Young, Robert, labourer
   3. Ash, J., labourer
   5. Johnston, Thos., labourer
   7. Caldwell, John, saddler
   9. Lewis, Thos., labourer
 11. Connor, Wm., labourer
 13. Shearer, James, labourer
 15. Johnston, Robert
 17. Adams, S., motorman
 19. Beattie, Thos., labourer
                                  ________

   2. Vacant
   4. Johnston, A., block printer
   6. Wilson, W., labourer
8 to 16. Vacant
 18. Johnston, Andw., baker
20 to 24. Vacant

Oldpark Road
Crumlin Road to Ballysillan Road

                              [right hand side]
   3. Williams, Wm., butcher
   5. Oldpark Road Post Office - John Ginger, sub postmaster
   7. Houston, Geo., butcher
 9a. Mitchell, Isaac, draper
   9. Ceylon Tea Co. - McCauley, W. H.
 11. Harbison, T. F., grocer
.........Foyle Street intersects
13a. Wilson, John, & Co., Northern Bakery
 17. Heron, Robt., butcher
 19. Wiseman, W. H., boot maker
 21. Shannon, Tom., confectioner
 23. Thompson, J. H., publican
 25. Agar, S., newsagent
..........Shannon Street intersects
27, 29. Martin, R., pawn broker
 31. Strong, R., boot maker
..........Suir Street intersects
                            Mount Nebo
33, 35. Fitzsimmons, Robert, hay merchant
 37. McCrudden, Mrs. Rachel
 39. Leslie, Hugh
 41. Clinton, D., linen lapper
43, 45. Vacant
 47. Rainey, Wm., fruiterer
 49. Donald, George, carpenter
 51. McKee, Arthur, draper
 53. McEldowney, Mary, draper
 55. Manor Hall
 57. Finlay, T., boot maker
 59. Sloan, Wm., baker
                       Park Lodge Crescent
 61. Stewart, S., grocer
 63. Latimer, John, agent
 65. Robb, R. J., clerk
 67. Knight, Hugh C., assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance
 69. Billinghurst, A. T., caulker
 71. Jennings, Mrs., servants' registry office
 73. Bashford, C., block printer
 75. McDonald, Alex., printer
 77. Spence, Martha
 79. Nathan, Saml., cabinet maker
 81. Hunter, H., plumber
 83. Flanagan, M., butcher
 85. Martin, Geo., engineer
 87. Charles, Jas., clerk
 89. Kirkwood, Jas., cloth passer
 91. Whiteside, Robt., draper
 93. Hamilton, John, plumber
 95. Williamson, John, draper
 97. Aiken, James, coal merchant
 99. Johnston, W. C., warehouseman
101. Hanvey, Chas., insurance agent
103. Grainger, A., plumber
105. Donnelly, Mrs. Minnie
...........Manor Drive intersects
                            Benwell Terrace
107. Vacant
109. Parks, J., baker
111. McCaig, Mrs.
113. Allen, Mrs.
115. McWilliams, J., lithographer
117. Dougan, A. M., chemist
119. Smyth, Margaret, restaurant
121. McQuitty, Annie, grocer
..........Beechpark Street intersects
123. McCabe, H., sign writer
125. Smyth, Fras., tailor
127. Keers, T., music teacher
129. Waring, Holt, foreman
131. Mars, Mary, confectioner
133. McKee, Henry H., baker
135. Nevin, F., fish monger
137. Primrose, Eliz., fruiterer
139. Tilley, E., rent agent
141. Tate, Jonathan, clerk
143. Shannon, T. W., jeweller
145. Bateman, Jas., dyer
147. Mettrick, W. J., carpenter
149. Steele, Mrs.
151. Gaston, Wm.
153. Hamilton, John, painter
155. Murphy, D. C., spirit grocer
..........Mountview Street intersects
        Ewing, S., Mountview Building Works
                      Mountview Buildings
157. Smith, Thos., boot maker
159. Halliday, John, fruiterer
161. Hughes, E. H., engineer
163. Vacant
165. Woods, W., butcher
167. Artt, Wm., carpenter
169. Primrose, Thos., draper
171. Haughey, David, clerk
173. Dougan, A. M., chemist, Finniston P.O.
...........Ballymoney Street intersects
                         Dunmore Terrace
175. Maguire, Mrs. L., green grocer
177. Waddell, Saml., sawyer
179. Loughran, Catherine
181. Brennan, Wm., hair dresser
183. Montgomery, Mrs. Eliza
185. Vacant
...........Ballymena Street intersects
                    Gold Creek Terrace
187, 189. Martin, R., pawn broker
191. McCrudden, J., carpenter
193. Vacant
195. Laverty, Robt., fruiterer
197. Lavery, Robt., boot maker
...........Ballycastle Street intersects
                         Finniston Terrace
199. Higgins, E., grocer
201. McMordie, Martha
203. Hurley, Denis, brick layer
205. Turley, R., flax dresser
207. McAlinden, John, labourer
209. Sherman, Wesley, carpenter
..........Ballynure Street intersects
                                Park View
211. McArdle, Patk., grocer
213. Savage, Robt., spinning master
215. Brooks, Wm., hair dresser
217. Gallagher, Patk., labourer
219. Sands, Saml., tenter
..........Ballyclare Street intersects
                             Olive Terrace
225. Warwick, John, moulder
227. McKeown, Miss
229. Beattie, Mrs.
231. Dodds, M. J., confectioner
233. McWilliams, R., rivetter
235. Blair, Richd., labourer
237. Gault, Robt., labourer
239. Johnston, Margaret
241. Preston, Thos., brass moulder
243. Blair, Andw., labourer
245. Nicholson, Elizabeth
...........Oldpark Avenue intersects
                          Como Terrace
247. Gilmore, Wm., confectioner
259. Nesbitt, Joseph, fireman
251. Bustard, James, tenter
253. Garner, James, joiner
255. Vacant
257. Baird, Hugh, painter
259. McKibbin, Margaret
261. Leckey, Samuel, labourer
263. Campbell, A., labourer
265. Pullin, Jos., iron moulder
267. Minnis, Andw., boiler maker
269. Casey, Michael, pensioner
        Finniston National Schools - Martin Douglas, principal
                            Emily Terrace
275. Oliver, W., bread server
277. Rowe, Thos., clerk
279. McCormick, Wm., clerk
                            May Crescent
281. Rogan, A., spirit grocer
283. Murray, Andrew, brick layer
285. Wilson, Jas., finisher
287. Cairns, Martha
289. Lochrie, Daniel, mechanic
291. Thompson, W., secretary
                         Warren Terrace
   1. Baird, Margaret
   2. McDowell, H., dentist
   3. Greer, H., clerk
   4. Phillips, T. W., bread server
   5. Gowdy, B., foreman flax dresser
   6. Brown, Wm., traveller
..........Oldpark Farmyard intersects
                      Printworks Terrace
   1. Harrison, Wm., block printer
   2. McCafferty, Wm., flax dresser
   3. Ramsey, Robt., labourer
   4. Dawson, James
   5. Leech, W. N., carpenter
   6. Kennedy, Saml., labourer
   7. Doherty, Joseph, labourer
   8. Doherty, John, labourer
   9. Telford, Robt., van driver
 10. Vance, Robt., carpenter
 11. Ferguson, Lizzie
 12. Gourley, Mary
 13. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 14. Morrow, Mrs.
 15. Burns, John, tailor
 16. Gilmore, John
17, 19. Vacant
 20. McGranahan, C., painter
 21. Craig, John, plumber
 22. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 23. Vacant
 24. Bill, Robert, labourer
 25. Fryer, Wm., labourer
 26. Vacant
 27. Young, Thos., brick layer
 28. Gray, Jas., tram conductor
       Graham, John, law clerk
       Poynter, James, joiner
       Gordon, J., manager
       Moss, Agnes
                               Lyndhurst
       Godding, James, tinsmith
                               Granford
       Campbell, F., linen merchant
                               Dunlewey
   1. Downey, Geo., insurance agent
                               Emilyville
       McClatchey, H., cloth passer
                               Rosebess
       Moffit, James, brick layer
       Vacant ground
       Houses in course of erection
       Vacant ground
...........Cliftonville Circus intersects
...........Oldpark Back Row intersects
       Oldpark National School - J. C. Thompson, principal
       Vacant ground
...........Printworks Avenue intersects
                          Oldpark Cottages
       Molyneaux, Thos., millwright
       Culbert, John, labourer
       Fergus, J., calico printer
                                ________

                             [left hand side]
                              Enfield Lodge
       Adams, J. W., draper
                                Ardmore
       Laird, Mrs.
..........Century Street intersects
       Belfast Public Library - No. 1 Carnegie Branch
                           Oldpark Crescent
 22. Simms, Rev. S., minister of Bethany Presbyterian Church, Agnes Street
 24. Gallatly, Robt., iron moulder
 26. Vacant
 28. Branch Cripples' Home - A. W. Vance
30, 32. Harrison, John, superintendent Prison Gate Mission for Men
..........Benwell Street intersects
                          Oldpark Cottage
 38. Williamson, Mrs.
 40. McPhee, Arthur, butcher
..........Byron Street intersects
                          Oldpark Terrace
 42. Toner, J., publican
 44. McCarthy, Patk., teacher
 46. Irvine, Samuel, plater
 48. McBurney, T., druggist
 50. Salvation Army Barracks
52 to 56a. McCallan, Jno., dealer
 54. McClure, John, brick layer
 56. Whyte, Mrs.
58, 60. O'Keeny, J., publican
.........Hillview Street intersects
 68. Campbell, Jas., grocer
 70. Vacant
 72. Courtney, Henry, draper
 74. Reilly, Geo., mechanic
 76. Law & Co., drapers
..........Baden-Powell Street intersects
       Lynn Memorial Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. Jas. Smith, B.A.; res., 42 Cliftonpark Avenue
 78. McMaster, Jas., overseer
 80. Vacant
 82. Nixon, J., & Co., grocers
..........Buller Street intersects
 84. Elliott, R., draper
 86. Pryce, Wm., confectioner
 88. Vacant
 90. Nelson, J., & Co., meat pur.
 92. Patterson, Joseph, boot maker
 94. McClean, Robert
 96. Wilson, David, merchant
..........Louisa Street intersects
                                 Rushfield
 90. McCann, James
 92. English, W. J., manager
 94. Doherty, Francis
 96. Wright, James, clerk
                            Rosevale Terrace
 98. McCormick, James, carter
100. Craig, Wm., plater
102. Doherty, Thos., machine mounter
104. Gough, Jas., prov. asst.
106. Kelly, Geo., grocer
..........Glenview Street intersects
        The Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Church - Rev. O'Neil, administrator
..........Parkview Street intersects
                          Mayfair Cottages
122. Dempsey, John, commissionaire
124. Vacant
126. Easton, Wm. J., preparing master
128. Mannis, Wm., seaman
130. Dowdell, J., street inspector
132. Reilly, W. J., flax dresser
..........Mayfair Street intersects
                             Ruby Terrace
134. Cogey, James, grocer
136. Logan, John, prov. asst.
138. Duff, Ann Jane
140. Devlin, Joseph, labourer
142. Porter, Robert, clerk
144. Mackin, Mrs.
...........Gracehill Street intersects
168. Hegarty, M., spirit grocer
170. Williams, S., butcher
170a. Vacant
172, 174. O'Hare, P., publican
...........Ardilea Street intersects
                              Cave View
176. McKee, J. A., grocer
178. Kidd, Wm., plumber
180. McDowell, Edw., mechanic
182. McKee, J. A., draper
184. Harris, W., engineer
186. Simpson, Robert, tenter
188. Blair, Jos., tailor
190. McKee, Margaret
192. Wallace, John, mechanic
194. McCready, W. J., grocer
196, 198. Caldwell, Robert, carpenter and builder
200. Lawder, H. H., linen lapper
202. Robinson, J., carter
204. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
206. Caldwell, Jas., carpenter
208. Taylor, J. W., insurance agent
...........New Street intersects
        St. Silas' Church - Minister, Rev. J. W. Cooke, B.D.; res., 1 The Lindens, Cliftonville
        Vacant ground
...........Lower Lodge Avenue intersects
                          Lower Lodge Terrace
   1. Campbell, Jas., spirit grocer
   2. McMaster, W. J., baker
   3. Mackey, W., carter
   4. Weir, John, yarn dresser
       Vacant space
356. Marshall, Mary
358. Snoddy, P., labourer
360. Millar, D., carpenter
362. Boyd, W. T., labourer
                           Demesne Terrace
364. Dawson, Mrs.
366. McCartney, P., insurance agent
368. Beggs, Wm., fireman
370. Niven, T., block printer
372. Baird, Robt., electrical engineer
374. McDowell, J. A., labourer
376. Duffy, T., engine driver
378. McMurtry, Mary
380. Wilson, D., dairyman
382. McCready, Catherine
        Vacant space
388. Kelly, James
390. Smith, J. J., postman
392. Jackson, W., smith
394. Devlin, Mrs. M. S.
                                  Benedin
396. McDonagh, P. W., R.I.C.
                                Craigavon
398. Savage, Jas., painter
400. Fitzgerald, C., fruiterer
                                 Melrose
402. Kerr, J. L., labourer
                                  Irene
404. Balmer, John, confectioner
                             Ravenswood
        Harvey, T. O., confectioner
                               Kilyfiddy
        McClurg, R., warehouseman
                               St. Abbs
        De Winter, Wm., merchant tailor
                                Baroda
        Wilson, David
                               Laurelville
        Graham, Samuel
        Condell, Robert
                              Rathgowan
        Sherman, Catherine
        Breeze, Ellie
                                Edinvara
   1. Stewart, Chas., school teacher
   2. Jones, Owen, clerk
                               Glendara
   1. McClenahan, J., plater
   2. McDowell, John, markets toll collector
       Vacant space
                             Moorlands
       Willison, W., fitter
                                  Eglish
       Murray, T. D., city missionary
                                Fortview
       McCurley, W. R., carpenter
                                Nigerville
       Rankin, H., watch maker
..........Alliance Avenue intersects
                               Kern Villa
       Kerns, Joseph, saddler
                           Alexander Villa
       Watters, G., dairyman
                             Templeville
       Beggs, Wm., blacksmith
       Gaw, James, fitter
       Templeton, Mrs.
                            The Cottage
       Walker, Jane
                           Oldpark House
       Simonton, J., plumber
                      Monkeystown Cottages
6, 7. Crimble, Thos., labourer
3, 4, 5. Wilson, D., milkman
1, 2. Vacant

Olive Street
Enfield Street to Woodvale Road

...........Woodvale Street intersects
   1. Patton, John, spinning master
   3. Watson, John, fitter
   5. Jowle, Thos. J., mechanic
   7. Baird, Allan, butcher
   9. Thompson, Saml., fitter
 11. McCausland, Jane
 13. Sampson, James, fitter
 15. Millar, John, cloth passer
 17. McAfee, Saml., baker
 19. Davis, Wm., iron turner
                                ________

       McKeown, W., grocer (side door)
   2. Fitzsimmons, Edw., clerk
   4. Patterson, Mrs.
   6. Bell, Henry, baker
   8. Allen, Mary
 10. Caulfield, Jane
 12. Gregg, Ellen
 14. Adrain, Jno., brick layer
 16. Hill, Richd., seaman
 18. Smith, Jno., boiler maker
 20. Vance, Robert, fitter
 22. Gowdy, R., hackle setter
 24. Colville, Alex.
 26. Gordon, W., hackle setter
 28. Cooper, Mrs.
 30. Oliver, Wm., bath attendant
...........Yew Street intersects

Omar Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. Donnelly, F., publican (side door)
   3. Kearney, Patrick
   5. O'Connor, Mary Jane
   7. Henry, Saml., spinning master
   9. O'Neill, Catherine
 11. McLarnon, David, grocer
..........Inkerman Street intersects
                                 ________

   2. Crilly, J., stationer (side entrance)
   4. Sullivan, M., painter
   6. O'Neill, William, fitter
   8. Murphy, Jno., labourer
 10. Magee, Patk., labourer
 12. McAuley, Hy., labourer
?14. Burns, John, labourer
 16. Henry, Margaret
?14. Cassidy, Peter, painter
 18. McFadden, Patk., butcher
 20. McQuade, Wm., labourer
 22. McNally, Joseph, labourer
 24. Hartley, Edw., labourer
 26. Seeley, Denis, rougher

Omeath Street
Rosebery Road to Woodstock Road

       Vacant ground
 41. Armstrong, J., grocer
 43. Shevlin, P., inspector S.P.C.A.
 45. McCune, Robt., fitter
 47. Rankin, John, holderup
 49. Clugston, Thos., linen lapper
 51. Robinson, James, fitter
 53. Kinghan, John, painter
 55. Clements, A., watch maker
 57. Sheppard, W. T., tram conductor
 59. Cooper, Hugh, clerk
 61. Brown, Andrew, carpenter
 63. Hill, Wm. J., carpenter
 65. McLoughlin, Maggie
 67. McMillan, Robt., joiner
 69. Harper, David, postman
 71. Kirk, Wm., joiner
 73. Murdoch, James, turner
 75. McNab, Chas. A., engineer
 77. Smith, John A., engineer
 79. McKee, Matthew, fitter
 81. Gamble, William
 83. Mawhinney, H., boiler maker
 85. Webb, John, flax buyer
 87. Wilson, Andw., labourer
 89. Simpson, Rebecca
 91. McMullan, George, joiner
 93. McCambridge, H., joiner
 95. Ferguson, Jane, costumier
 97. Hewitt, Jas., fireman
 99. Thompson, Margaret
101. Bell, James Henry
103. Anderson, Robt., plater
105. McCoubrey, F., joiner
        Vacant ground
                                 ________

 44. Vacant
 46. Hughes, Wm.
 48. McMillan, Mrs.
 50. Lawrence, T., pattern maker
 52. Brown, Henry, manager
 54. Kernaghan, Wm., tenter
 56. McChesney, Jas., red leader
 58. Reynolds, Mrs. Laurence
 60. Barry, Mrs. Hannah
 62. McMeekin, Thos., engineer
 64. Grant, Hugh, artist
 66. Paton, T., upholsterer
 68. McCrory, Samuel, clerk
 70. Mullan, Mrs. Sarah Ann
 72. Johnston, James
 74. McDowell, S., linesman
 76. McBride, M.
 78. Steenson, John, traveller
 80. Beattie, Thomas
 82. Cull, Stewart, compositor
 84. Craig, Wm. J., driller
 86. Morton, John, labourer
 88. McGahey, Wm., van driver
 90. Moore, John, litho. printer
 92. Cloughley, J., R.I.C.
 94. Cooper, Mrs.
 96. Winters, Mrs. Martha
 98. Clarke, John, clerk
100. Steele, George, shopman
102. Matthews, Ellen
104. Ross, Wm., labourer
106. Vacant

Ophir Gardens
from Victoria Gardens to Salisbury Avenue

46. Bowden, R. P., linen merchant
48. O'Hare, William
50. Reavey, Daniel
52. Crozier, Thomas
54. Fairbairn, Thos., manager

Oranmore Street
Clonard Gardens to Springfield Road

       Sisters of Charity of St. Vincent-De-Paul - Superioress, Sister M. J. Graham
........Cawnpore Street intersects
   1. Donaghan, C., labourer
   3. Blackin, Wm. J., printer
   5. McCavana, Mrs.
   7. Mulligan, James, traveller
   9. McDonnell, Alex.
 11. Smith, Ellen
 13. McSherry, H., labourer
 15. Devine, Charles
 17. Ferris, Agnes
 19. Kerr, Robt., fish monger
 21. Burns, John, labourer
 23. McKinley, Mrs.
 25. O'Neill, John, heckler
 27. McQuillan, D., boot maker
..........Leoville Street intersects
                               ________

   2. Torney, J., clerk
 2a. Madden, Thos., saddler
   4. Harbinson, James
   6. McGeown, John
   8. McGivern, Peter, shipwright
 10. Boyle, Jas., slater
 12. Magee, Jas., checker
 14. Kelly, Michael, moulder
 16. Kennedy, H., labourer
 18. McGuinness, H., labourer
 20. McCartan, Patrick, labourer
 22. McCullough, A., tailor
 24. McCourt, Mrs.
 26. Maguire, Mrs.
 28. McCartney, Thos., fitter
 30. Burns, John, postman
 32. Kennedy, John, carpenter
 34. Cassidy, Patk., moulder
 36. Teir, Mrs.
 38. Ferris, Ellen
 40. Morrison, Catherine
 42. Fitzpatrick, Thomas
 44. McCartney, Edw., mechanic
 46. Hurston, John, bread server
 48. Daly, H., spindle grinder
 50. Fitzpatrick, J., labourer
 52. Furphy, Hugh, labourer
 54. McBriarty, J.
 56. Manning, J., R.I.C. pensioner
 58. Quinn, Hugh, labourer
 60. McKillen, John, labourer
 62. Cassidy, Jas., machine man
 64. McCann, John, carpenter
66, 68. Kane, Felix, & Co., grocer

Orchard Street
Canning Street to Bentinck Street

   1. Millan, Chas., tram conductor
   3. Boyd, Henry, labourer
   5. Wallace, Alexander
   7. Donaldson, Mrs. Mary
   9. Long, Robt., iron moulder
 11. Graham, H., plater
 13. McCrystal, J., compositor
 15. Anderson, Jas., seaman
                                ________

   2. Greenfield, H., weaver
   4. Gillespie, Wm., joiner
   6. McIlhone, James, fitter

Oregon Street
off Ohio Street

   1. Hamill, Thos., labourer
   3. Scott, Robert, labourer
   5. Beattie, John, labourer
   7. Cathcart, Wm., labourer
   9. Watters, Jas., labourer
 11. Cheadle, Jos., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Stevenson, Jas., boot maker
 17. Maginness, Stewart, labourer
 19. Armstrong, David, labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Nicholson, Sarah
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Preston, Geo., painter
 31. Vacant
 33. Porter, W. J., joiner
 35. Magee, Robert, bundler
 37. Dunlop, Robt., labourer
 39. Sands, John, basket maker
 41. Vacant
 43. Harvey, Wm., carter
 45. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 47. Houston, Wm., labourer
       Vacant ground
                               ________

   2. Toner, James, butcher
   4. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
   6. McClung, Geo., labourer
   8. Davis, Alice
 10. Marshall, Robt., tailor
 12. Jackson, A., plasterer
 14. Agnew, John, soldier
 16. Martin, Ben., soldier
 18. Vacant
 20. Wright, Grace
 22. Watters, John, labourer
 24. Martin, Robt., labourer
 26. Aughey, Robt., labourer
28 to 32. Vacant
 34. Bleakley, Robt., labourer
36 to 40. Vacant
 42. Allister, John, salesman
44 to 48. Vacant
 50. Watson, Elizabeth
 52. McCausland, Mark., labourer
 54. Anderson, Eliza
 56. Johnston, Lydia
 58. Reid, John, fitter
 60. McCrudden, W. R., blacksmith
 62. Vacant
 64. Murray, Robt., labourer
 66. Irvine, W. J., labourer
 68. Law, Annie
 70. Vacant
 72. Wilson, David, labourer
 74. Matthews, Robt., labourer
 76. Linney, James, moulder
 78. Ralph, John, fitter
 80. Murray, Mary Jane
 82. Hindman, Alex., seaman
 84. Luney, Geo., labourer
 86. Murray, Jos., labourer
 88. Houston, James, dyer
 90. Templeton, Wm., labourer
 92. Vacant
 94. Caves, Mary
 96. Ferris, Mary, grocer

Orient Gardens
Cliftonville Road to Brookvale Street

   1. Longworth, W., drtsman
   3. Torbett, Wm., carpenter
   5. Johnston, Saml., bookkeeper
   7. McIlveen, T., warehouseman
   9. Allingham, Rutledge
 11. McIlveen, Thos., bookkeeper
 13. Robb, R. E.
 15. Leitch, Thos. Wm., plasterer and contractor
 17. Shaw, Allen
 19. Graham, J. H., clerk
 21. Gurd, Mrs. M.
 23. Waddell, M., mill manager
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Love, Miss
 31. Crothers, Annie
 33. Steele, Miss V.
 35. McBride, Miss A.
 37. Boyd, Mrs. Annie
39, 41. Vacant
 43. Starkey, William C., mill manager
                               ________

   2. Marshall, Robt., manager
   4. Cone, Samuel
   6. McAuley, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Campbell, Jas., manager
 10. Cherry, Charlotte
 12. McCleery, H. C., mill manager
 14. Duffy, Robert
 16. Beatty, T., commercial traveller
 18. Wherrie, Wm. H.
 20. Thompson, Rev. E., Unitarian minister
 22. Dornan, Alfd., traveller
 24. Lutton, Wm., manager
 26. Morton, Miss Kate
 28. Vacant
 30. Martyn, D., principal Finniston N.S., Oldpark Rd.
 32. Vacant
...........Eaton Crescent intersects
 34. Irvine, C. G., clerk
 36. Coleman, Mrs. E.
36a. Vacant
 38. McKeown, Robt. L., secretary Qua Iboe Mission
 40. Mackenzie, Anna
 42. Carlisle, S., warehouseman
 44. Wine, F., jeweller

Orkney Street
from Upper Riga Street to Bootle Street

   1. Clotworthy, Robt., labourer
   3. Haveron, John, tailor
   5. Douglas, Mary
   7. Minnis, Susan
   9. Rainey, Wm., rougher
 11. Geary, Joseph, labourer
 13. Gardiner, Thos., shoe maker
 15. Paton, Wm., labourer
 17. Stevenson, John, carpenter
 19. Arnold, Thos., yarn dresser
 21. Vacant
 23. Brown, David, iron turner
 25. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 27. Mackrell, James, labourer
 29. Shields, Alfred, labourer
                              ________

   2. Donaldson, Wm., labourer
   4. Edmondson, Jos., labourer
   6. Dickson, Mary Jane
   8. Lowry, Margaret
 10. Scott, Emily
 12. Perry, Jessie
 14. Mitchell, Robt., spindle maker
 16. Hutchinson, Saml., bundler

Ormeau Avenue
Cromac Street to Bedford Street

1, 3. Hume, R., shirt manufacturer
   5. vacant
   7. Shaw, Henry, & Co., agents & manufacturers
   9. Gilliland, Capper, & Co., manufacturers' of fancy linen specialties
...........Joy Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Alfred Street intersects
                        Franklin Buildings
       The Franklin Laundry Co. Ltd., Launderers, Dyers, French Cleaners & Vacuum Cleaners
       O'Brien, George, & Co., Linen Merchants, and Agents London Assurance Corporation, and Norwich and London Accident Insurance Association.
..........Adelaide Street intersects
       McBride & Williams Ltd., Cotton and Lawn Handkerchief and Household Linen Manufacturers and Embroiderers.
       MacLean, S. T., Ltd., Linen, Yarn and Commission Merchant
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 1c. Jones Bros. Ltd., cotton handkerchief manufacturers
       Stanfield, William, tea and coffee stand keeper
   2. Graham, James, M.D.
   4. Belfast Coroner's Office - James Graham, M.D., City Coroner
6, 8. Graham, Robt., tobacconist and stationer
............Charlotte Street intersects
       McBride, Robert, & Co. Ltd., linen and cotton manufacturers
       Fulton, John & Co. Ltd., Shirt, Collar & Clothing Manufacturers
..........Apsley Street intersects
       Ormeau Avenue Public Baths - Thomas Johnstone, superintendent
..........Maryville Street intersects
       Berrington, H., & Co., Holland apron, etc., manufacturers
       Morton & Co., bottlers
       Jones Bros. & Daley, Ltd., packing case makers

Ormeau Road
Ormeau Avenue to Annadale

                             [right hand side]
       The Belfast Corporation Gas Stove Warehouse
..........Bankmore Street intersects
   1. Tattersall, Fred. W., publican
   3. Coleman, Saml., provision dealer
   5. Watterson, Saml., hair dresser
   7. Stephens, Joseph, confectioner
9, 11. Vacant
 13. Magee, E., boot dealer
 15. Rainey, Annie, confectioner
.........Lindsay Street intersects
 17. Vacant
 19. Finegan, Eliz., fish dealer
 21. Mills, Wm. John, tinsmith
 23. McDowell, Jane, furniture dealer
 25. Meharg, H. & D., publican (The Ulster House)
...........Howard Street South intersects
27, 29. Bell, Dickson, publican
 31. Carmichael, Ellen, fruiterer & confectioner
 33. Pursley, Thos., hair dresser
 35. McLaverty, J., confectioner
 37. Somerville, Jas., fruiterer
 39. Giddings, Chas., tobacconist
 41. Ferguson, R., boot maker
43a, 43. Sheridan, P., butcher
.........Donegall Pass intersects
                          Ormeau Terrace
 45. Bailie, H. W., L.R.C.P., L.R.C.S., Ed.; L.F.P.S., Glasgow; Medical Superintendent Officer of Health for Belfast
 47. Ormeau Medical Hall - H. W. Bailie, L.R.C.P., L.R.C.S., Ed.; L.F.P.S.
 49. Donald, John, fruiterer
 51. Vacant
 53. McElhenney, J., furniture dealer
 55. Bowman, Robt., coal merchant
 57. Blakely Bros., painters
 59. Connor, Fanny
 61. McMaster, Jos., painter & decorator
 63. Arbuthnot, W. S., draper & outfitter
63a. Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Co.
 65. Tennent, A. N., confectioner
 67. Gordon, Jas., hair dresser
 69. Boyd, Jas., provision merchant
 71. Whiteside, Margt., draper
..........Ormeau Street intersects
 73. Miller, J., & Sons, painters & decorators
 75. Nicholson, Jos., tailor & clothier
 77. Balmain, Andw., dentist
 79. Sergai, Harris, furniture dealer
 81. Campbell, Hy., boot maker
81a. Campbell, H., boot maker
 83. Dunn, W. A., M.D.
.........Havelock Street intersects
       The Ormeau Road Methodist Church - Rev. James Stewart, minister; Wm. McKittrick, sexton
..........McClure Street intersects
                            Cooke Terrace
 87. Smyth, Thomas, grocer & provision curer
 89. Guiler, James, L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
 91. Coates, W. A., confectioner
 93. Rogan Bros., boot makers
 95. Farrell, Hannah, draper
 97. Hogg, T. S., B.A., L.R.C.S., physician & surgeon
                             Carvill's Terrace
 99. McIlvenny, Mrs.
101. Taylor, James, M.B.
103, 105. Vacant
107. Carvill, James
109. McIlwrath, Eliza
111. Toner, Hy., publican
...........Essex Street intersects
113. Toner, Henry, wine and spirit merchant ***
(in the book this entry is upside down and backwards)
115. Campbell & Brown, house furnishing iron mongers
117. Wright, Jas., butcher
119. Fusco, Albert, refreshment saloon
                            Glenfield Place
121. Bell, Ross, draper and stationer
        Ormeau Road Post Office = Ross Bell, sub postmaster
123. White, Robt., spirit grocer
125. Bourke, Mary
127. Richardson, J., traveller
129. Ferguson, Mrs. Jane E.
131. Megarry, Mrs., furniture remover, etc.
133. Ward, John, auctioneer
135. Rea, T. J., dentist
...........University Street intersects
                          Liscard Terrace
137. Graham, James, M.D.
139. Baird, R. H. H., J.P. (of Messrs. W. & G. Baird Ltd.); telephone 1623
141. Taylor, J. W., M.D.
143. McCullough, H. J., commission agent
145. Crone, Robert, draper
147a. Rennick, Mrs.
147. Gilbey, W. A., Ltd., wholesale & retail wine merchants (branch)
...........Fitzroy Avenue intersects
                       Cromac Park Terrace
149. Vacant
151. Baird, Mrs.
153. Guthrie, Wm., fitter
155. Gibson, H. G., accountant
157. Bradford, Miss
159. Vacant
161. Faulkner, W. J., L.D.S., R.C.S. (Edin.), surgeon dentist
...........University Avenue intersects
       Martin, H. & J., Limited, contractors, builders, brick manufacturers and quarry owners, estate agents; Ulster Works, Belfast & Leinster Works, Dublin.
...........Rugby Avenue intersects
                        Cambridge Terrace
   1. Orr, Wm. R., druggist
   2. Gilmore, Mrs.
   3. Vacant
                           Hampton House
       Wright, G. B., dairy keeper
                              Gate Lodge
       McGuckin, Mrs.
                              Penrose Villa
183. Aspinall, F. C., newsagent
185. Wright, Thos., fruiterer
187. Anderson, M., grocer
...........Agincourt Avenue intersects
                       ORMEAU BRIDGE
       Boyce, M., confectioner and coffee stand
...........Delhi Street intersects
                          Romanov House
       Davison, J. R., M.D., surgeon
...........Candahar Street intersects
283. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd. (branch 4)
                               Lindores
291. Schneider, Mrs.
                              Becca Ville
293. Young, Rebecca
295. Johnston, Mary A.
                                 St. Clair
297. Morrison, Sarah
                                Buncrana
299. Jackson, Mrs.
301. Cornwall, John, warehouseman
303. Boyd, William
305. Vacant
............Ava Street intersects
       Ormeau Bakery - Robert Wilson, Proprietor; res., The Beeches, Annadale. Tel. No. 700
                               Ava House
309. Ladies' Collegiate School and Kindergarten - Miss Minnis O'Neill, B.A., principal
                            Ava Buildings
311. Moore, Mrs. Charlotte
313. Vacant
315. Hewton, J., Pharmacy
317. Bell, W. W., tobacconist
                        Park View Terrace
319, 321. Palmer, J., posting establishment
323. Vacant
325. Shivers, Annie
327. Orr, Saml., watch maker
329. Orr, Miss Charlotte
331. Browne, J. W., traveller
333. Vacant
335. Craig, Agnes, confectioner
337. Vacant
339. Bullymont, Geo., carter
341. Marks, Wm., painter, etc.
343 & 345. Alexander, A., plumber & gasfitter
347. Gribben, Samuel, butcher
349. Jenkins, Mrs., confectioner
351. Patterson & Hanna, general drapery
353. Parker, T., linen lapper
355. Graham Bros., butchers
357, 359. Irvine Bros., grocers
361. Kirwan, Wm., publican
...........Deramore Avenue intersects
                           Haypark Terrace
363. Kennedy, Thos., chemist
365. Ginn & Co., drapers
367. Windsor Royal Dairy - Francis Heatley, proprietor
369. Downing, Edwd., hardware merchant & newsagent
371. Ballynafeigh Post Office - S. Clair, sub postmaster
373. Clair, Stafford, grocer
............Rushfield Avenue intersects
                          Beechpark Terrace
375. Gilbey, W. & A., Limited, wine merchants (branch)
377. Foster, T., hotel assistant
379. Hall, Miss, dress maker
381. Lumsden, T., buyer
...........Haypark Avenue intersects
                         Sandon Terrace
383, 385. Black, Jas., shoe maker
387. McKay, Miss Sarah, draper
389. Parks, J. H., hair dresser
391. Duffy, Miss, fruiterer & poulterer
393. McKinley, Jas., shoe maker
395. Huston, Saml., foreman
397. Douglas, T., butcher
............Deramore Street intersects
399 & 401. McCandless, Robt. J., provision merchant
403. Fisher, A., confectioner
                        Chesneyville Terrace
405. Torley, James, butcher
407. Brown, J. C., newsagent & tobacconist
409. Chesneyville Dairy - Mrs. E. Clawson, proprietor
411. McVea, E., plumber, etc.
413. Ballynafeigh Orange Hall - T. Hunter, caretaker
415. McCadden, A. W., cycle agent
............Haywood Avenue intersects
417. O'Neill, Chas., grocer
419. Hunter, Mary, grocer
421. Vacant
423. St. Jude's National School - Jas. Cotter, principal
425. Elliott, Alex., traveller
427. Lennox, Mrs., draper
429. Laverty, F., & Co., family grocers and wine merchants
...........Simpson Court intersects
431. McIlroy, Richd., fruiterer
433. Shanks, H., hair dresser
435. Courtney, W., cabinet maker
437. Montgomery, H., gas fitter
439. Silo, M., boiler maker
441. Dawson, Saml., manager
443. Laverty, B. J., spirit grocer
445. Gilmer, J., house painter
447. Ranahan, John, bookkeeper
449. McIvor, John, gardener
...........Sunnyside Street intersects
451. Red Lion Inn - Braithwaite & McCann, proprietors
453. Ballynafeigh Police Barracks and Fire Alarm Station - Wm. Seymour, sergeant in charge
455. Rigby & Louden, pstgmrs.
...........Whitehall Gardens intersects
457. Preece, Frederick John, woollens merchant
459. White, Edm., pawn broker
461. Graham, Jos., pawn broker
463. Renton, Hugh, auctioneer
465. Gommel, Geo., designer
467. McIvor, H., grocer
       Ballynafeigh Methodist Church - Rev. G. L. Webster, M.A.; res., 32 North Parade
                          Auburn Villas
469. McKibben, J., grocer
471. Moore, S., provision merchant
............Florenceville Avenue intersects
                        Florenceville House
       Hogg, T. S., M.D., surgeon
                       Florenceville Terrace
473. Jamison, Alex., linen business
475. Pinkerton, S., linen business
                           Fountainbleau
477. Brown, Mrs.
...........Rossmore Avenue intersects
                        Rossmore Terrace
479. Scott, E., linen business
481. Baine, Geo., manager and director Wilson & Strain
483. Laverty, Felix, spirit merchant
                           Glendalough
485. Kevin, C., M.D., surgeon
                           Locust Lodge
487. McStay, John
        Convent of the Good Shepherd - Rev. Mother Mahony.
        Convent Cottage Gate Lodge - W. Greer
        Home of the Good Shepherd
...........Carolan Street intersects
                         Rosetta Cottages
511, 513. Fitzsimmons, Mrs., confectioner
515. Heslip, Alex.
517. Fitzsimmons, Miss
519. Mallin, P., labourer
521. McKay, John, gardener
523. Wilson, Maggie
525. Buchanan, Mrs.
527. McClure, Wm., posting establishment
529. Jury, W.
............Rosetta Avenue intersects
                        Marguerita Terrace
531. Matthews, Mrs. K.
533. Smylie, Catherine
535. Wadsworth, A., clerk
537. Fulton, Marion Hamilton
539. Gilmore, Owen
541. Graham, R., grocer
543. McCreight, Mary
545. Jacoby, Mrs. R. P.
                           Rosetta Terrace
547. White, John, pawn broker
549. Macauley, C., linen business
551. Lindsay, Benjamin, chief clerk G.P.O.
553. Keenan, John, commission agent
555. Wilson, Mrs. E.
557. Vacant
559. Strafford, F. R.
561. Payne, Chas., assistant manager
563. Walker, J.
...........St. John's Avenue intersects
575 to 581. Vacant
                            Belvoir Place
583. Curliss, Thos., joiner
585. Aston, Annie, teacher
587. Thompson, Robert
589. Vacant
591. Meade, Wm., sub-postmaster Rosetta P.O.
593. O'Brien, J., commercial traveller
595. Vacant
............Annadale Avenue intersects
                            Donnybrook
       Carson, W. M., rent agent
                               Elsmere
       Rainey, Wm. J., engraver
..........Hampton Park intersects
                   
           ________

102 to 106. The Belfast Corporation Gas Works - Jas. Stelfox, Manager
...........Peveril Street intersects
108. Brady, J., spirit grocer
...........Lavinia Street intersects
                             Park Place
   6. Lindsay, Saml., furniture dealer
   8. Maxwell, John, confectioner
 10. Bennett, J. W., commercial traveller
 12. Millen, John, elocutionist
 14. Hanna, Eleanor
 16. Hogg, Wm. J., dentist
...........Cooke Street intersects
16a. Carney, T., hair dresser
 18. Best, Hugh
 20. Forster, John, grocer
                            Ashley Terrace
 22. Starret, J. & A., shoe makers
 24. Kane, Margaret, draper
 26. McVeigh, Peter, fruiterer
 28. McKenna, Margt., draper & dress maker
 30. Vacant
...........Shaftesbury Avenue intersects
       The North of Ireland Cricket Club Grounds - J. W. Taylor, M.D., hon. sec.; J. Heanon, caretaker
                            Hatfield Terrace
 92. Vacant
 94. Braithwaite & McCann, family grocers and wine merchants - James Gordon, manager
..........Hatfield Street intersects
                           Farnham Terrace
 96. Lindsay, Mrs.
 98. McBride, R., superintendent House Cleansing Department
100. Cooke, John, grocer
102. Cruiks, H. C., auditor
104. Wilson, I., dress maker
104. Cooke, John, Magnet Tea House
............Farnham Street intersects
106a. Workman, Mrs.
106. Graham Bros., butchers
108. Branagh, Elias, boot maker
110. McLean, Isabella
112. McCluney, Mrs., tobacconist & confectionery
114. Crossey, W. E., grocer
...........Rutland Street intersects
                        Lesterville Terrace
116. McCance & Co., drapers
118. Porter, The Misses, costumiers
120. Lyle, Miss, dress maker
122. Watson, Miss
124. Lester, R. J., family grocer
..........Balfour Avenue intersects
                             Rutland Place
126. Johnston, W., provision curer
                             Balfour House
128a. Armstrong, R., book binder
128. Armstrong, Richd., fruiterer
130. Irish Preserve & Confectionery Company Ltd.
132. The Ulster Confectionery Company Ltd.
134. The Emerald Dairy - A. Crawford, proprietor
                           Mayville Terrace
136. Spence, Jane
138. Kennedy, Ellen
140. Tweedie, John, sawyer
142. McBride, Wm., linen business
144. Calvert, David, traveller
146. Mahair, Mrs.
                         Laganview Terrace
148. Agnew, Helena
150. Parkes, Mrs. Agnes
152. Bolton, Margt., dress maker
154. O'Neill, Jacob, lthr. bus. (Leather business?)
        ORMEAU PUBLIC PARK - James Davis, foreman; A. Burrows, ranger
............Park Road intersects
        The Cooke Centenary (Presbyterian) Church - Minister, Rev. J. McMillan; residence, South Parade
............North Parade intersects
                                Culloden
166. Convery, Fras., publican
168. Glenn, J. A., Excise Officer
                             Castle Cooke
170. Vacant
172. Clements, John, plumber
............South Parade intersects
                            Albany Terrace
174. Wallace, Mrs.
176. Nugent, Matt. Wm., of Nugent & Co., 3 Telfair Street
178. Park, Hugh, clerk of works G.N.R.
180. Cunningham, Miss Mary
182. Lynas, J., linen lapper
184. Reid, Thos., painter
186. Cunningham, Matthew
188. McGladdrigan, Mrs.
............Somerset Street intersects
                      Mount View Terrace
190, 192. McDowell, W. C., grocer and tea merchant
194. Kerr, J. H., watch maker & jeweller
196. Crozier, Miss
198. D'Arcy, John, fish monger
200. Burnside, Jos., shoe maker
202. Anderson, Saml., confectioner
204. McIlhagga, W. J., fruiterer
206. Curran, Patk., grocer
...........Parkmore Street intersects
208. Avery, Miss
210. Johnston, C., carpenter
212. Banks, Mrs.
214. Moss, Edw. Jos., carter
216. Evans, Robt., labourer
218. Boal, R., joiner
        The Ulster Cricket and Football Club Grounds - J. P. Tierney, secretary
244. McGlade, P. P., publican
250. Brownlee, T. D., teacher
252. Ulster Laundry - R. H. Arkell, proprietor
254. Lynch, W., chimney sweep
256. Duff, Wm., labourer
258. McIntyre, Robt., labourer
260. Ferguson, Margaret
...........Raby Street intersects
268. Black, Miss, publican
...........Jamieson Street intersects
270. Cole, R. J., family grocer
272. Taylor, Mrs.
274. Moore, Thos. John
                                 Duneane
276. Crymble, Mrs.
                               Titania Villas
278. Christian, Mrs. Josephine
280. Busby, Mrs.
                             Oberon Villas
282. Crymble, J. A., of Crymble & Co. Ltd., Wellington Place
284. Carrothers, H. (of Carrothers & Andrews, tea merchants)
...........St. Jude's Avenue intersects
        St. Jude's Church of Ireland - incumbent, Rev. W. H. Davis; res., The Parsonage, St. Jude's Avenue
                                  Erindale
286. Wright, Stanley M., of Wright & Hunter
............Fitzwilliam Avenue intersects
                          Fitzwilliam Terrace
288. Vacant
290. Wells, H. Wm., inspector
292. Presbytery of Holy Rosary - Rev. Robt. Crickard
        R. C. Church of the Holy Rosary
        Nazareth House - Home for Aged, Infirm, and Infantine Poor - Rev. Mother J. Rickards
        Public Weighbridge - Maxwell, Hamilton, weighmaster
                                 Rosario
   1. Vacant
   2. Duff, W. J., inspector Northern Banking Company
...........Rosetta Park intersects
                              Harden Villas
       Jackson, W., linen manufacturer
   2. McKeag, Alex. (of York Street Flax Spinning Co.)
                              Rosetta Villas
   1. Clarke, W., of J. Clarke Co. Ltd.
   2. Joynt, Jas. L., solicitor
..........Knockbreda Road intersects
       Newtownbreda Presbyterian Church - Rev. R. Workman, D.D., minister; residence, The Manse
                             St. John's Park
   1. Gelling, Thomas E.
   2. Mullen, John
   3. Shaw, Miss
   4. Waugh, Wm.
...........Knockbreda Park intersects
                                Barbaville
350. Crotty, F. R., of Crotty & Aiken, Bridge Street
                                 Lismore
352. McBride, James, pawn broker
                               Fairmount
354. Devine, Edward D.
                               Lisnamaul
356. Browne, Mrs. Margaret
                             Drumgooland
358. Milligan, Peter
                               Crevenagh
360. McIlveen, John, bookkeeper
                             Ravenswood
362. Forth, F. C., Principal Municipal Technical Inst.
                           Carlton House
364. Lynas, Joseph, solicitor
...........Knockbreda Park intersects
...........Galwally Park intersects
                             Doonleigh
       Kelly, George
       Agnew, Mrs. C.

Ormeau Street
off Ormeau Road

       Side door
   1. Currie, Saml., watch maker
   3. Hargin, Mary
   5. Graham, D. A., grocer
..........Coyle Street intersects
   7. Moore, Isabella
   9. Clements, Annie
 11. Coates, Wm., labourer
 13. Johnston, Robt., porter
 15. McKaig, Mrs.
 17. Gillespie, Frank, bread server
 19. Wright, Wm., linen lapper
 21. Low, John
                                  ________

   6. Gibson, John, bread server
   8. Moffat, Mrs.
..........Havelock Place intersects
 10. Moreland, Thos., brick layer
 12. Lewis, Susanna
 14. Craigmile, H., tea tester
 16. Culbert, Wm., labourer
 18. Vance, J., car driver
 20. Worth, Arthur, waiter
 22. Glover, Margaret
 24. Pue, Wm., stone mason
 26. Shaw, Edwd., linen lapper
 28. Williamson, Wm. G., labourer
 30. Bowman, Mary Jane
 32. Glass, Hector, clerk
 34. Wilkinson, C., plumber
 36. Crabbe, Robt., pressman
 38. Nicholson, Minnie
 40. Dickson, Fras., van driver
 42. Adams, James, porter
 44. Sterling, Thos., baker
 46. Pritchard, John, mechanic

Ormond Avenue
off Grace Avenue, Bloomfield

 29. Leeman, Wm., painter
 31. Steenson, Thos., bookkeeper
 33. Bowman, Thos., joiner
 35. McKella, Neil, joiner
 37. Dennitts, Wm., mariner
 39. McKitterick, R., cloth finisher
 41. Evans, J., foreman
 43. Templeton, Wm., mariner
 45. Towell, S., cloth passer
 47. Neill, Jas., waiter
 49. Middleton, Jas., engineer
 51. Brown, J., time keeper
 53. Martin, Mary S.
 55. McCann, Philip, joiner
                                 ________

       Vacant ground
 36. Hunter, John, joiner
 38. McAlonan, Jas., joiner
 40. Dunlop, Hugh, painter
 42. King, Thos., engineer
 44. Vacant
 46. Bowman, W. J.
 48. Lobell, Casto
 50. Cuthbert, A., coppersmith
 52. Barker, Patk., N.S. teacher
 54. Steele, Alex., clerk

Ormond Place
off Ormond Street

six small houses

Ormond Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McLaughlin, S., grocer (side door)
   3. McCorry, Mrgt., reeler
   5. Gilmore, P., flax dresser
   7. McAnulty, Patk., labourer
   9. Malone, Jas., pattern finisher
 11. Callagan, T. H., carter
 13. McCormick, D., labourer
 15. McKenna, Joseph, labourer
 17. O'Neill, John, flax dresser
 19. Donnelly, Cath., weaver
 21. McCann, Joseph, painter
..........Ormond Place intersects
 23. Maguire, H., labourer
 25. Rice, James, labourer
 27. Rafferty, Harry, labourer
 29. Hanley, Mrgt., reeler
 31. Hughes, James, labourer
                                ________

   2. Gorman, James, labourer
   4. Gribben, Eliza
   6. Daly, M., labourer
   8. McCormick, T., labourer
 10. Reehal, James, store keeper
 12. Matthews, John, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Kennedy, John, sailor
 18. Murray, James, labourer

Osborne Gardens
from Osborne Park to Cranmore Park

                                  Fairy Hill
       McCullough, Jno., accountant
       new house - vacant
                                 Crangyael
       Malcomson, Walter, merchant
       new house  -vacant

Osborne Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                              [right hand side]
                               Osborne Villa
       McMaster, George, secretary Musgrave & Co. Ltd., St. Ann's Ironworks
                                Easton Villas
       Lyttle, Robert S., clerk
                                  Ardmore
       Smyth, John, coach builder
                         Osborne Park Cottage
       Trimble, Wm., posting establishment
                                Hollymount
       Kinkead, J.
                                Sunnyside
       Coates, Wm., director Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd.
                               Laurel Bank
       Moore, George L.
                                   Iveagh
       McKane, Mrs.
                                   Norden
       Love, Mrs.
                                     Irene
       Andrews, Oscar, flour mills, Percy Street
                                 Tranmere
       Barkley, Thomas, solicitor
                                   Linden
       McMullen, J. J., N.S. teacher
                                Lyndhurst
       Glenny, Mrs.
                                Ormonde
       Murdock, Mrs.
                               Brantwood
       Stanley, Rupert, lecturer on electrical engineering in the Municipal Technical Institute
                                 Liswyn
       Woodside, Robert
                                 Manoah
       Gorman, Rev. Wm., Methodist minister
                                Glandore
       Milliken, Jos. J., lead merchant
                                Charleville
       Brett, Alfred E., solicitor
                                Hazelbank
       McDowell, Jas., manager Belfast Steamship Company
       new houses in course of erection
       Vacant ground
                                  Mosella
       King, Thos., coal merchant
                                  Rusholme
       Loewenthal, Ferdinand A., linen merchant
                                  Embleton
       Anderson, Thos., tea merchant
                                 Claremont
       Grubb, William P., traveller
                                 Denehurst
       Agnew, Wm., timber merchant & sawmills, Queen's Bridge
                                 Rathmore
       Osborne, Alfred, stock broker
                                 Mulderg
       Robinson, Mrs.
                                 Cooleen
       Stewart, Packenham, land surveyor
                                 Lisnadill
       Kinghan, Mrs.
                                 Kinvara
       Clarke, Mrs.
                               Thirlestane
       Fraser, A. S., Commercial Union Association
                              ________

                            [left hand side]
                             Eleanor Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. Hopkinson, Hy., silk buyer
       Balmoral Methodist Church - Rev. Wesley Guard, 3 Myrtlefield Park
                            Colwyn Villas
   1. Gilbert, George, solicitor
   2. Fitchie, Samuel, wholesale stationer's traveller
                               Montrose
       McCartney's Miss
                               Oakleigh
       McDowell, Mrs. M. J. T.
                                   Inver
       Aicken, John B.
                               Clonkeen
       Thompson, Robert James
                            Carleton Villa
       Brown, Robt., manager Antrim I. O. Co.
                                Lynford
       Crawford, Mrs.
                                Killeens
       Cahoon, W. C., linen merchant
                              Glenshesk
       Maddin, Alfred, commercial traveller
                                Fairview
       McCaul, Thos. H., architect
                                Lisgoole
       Gunning, Wm. H.
                                Acreville
       Vacant
                           Osborne House
       Bulloch, James A., J.P.
                                Glencoe
       Wardell, Miss Maria
                                  Glyn
       Turnbull, Alex. (of York St. Mill)
..........Osborne Gardens intersects
       Houses in course of erection
                              Clonmain
       Rice, John, of E. W. Pim & Co., Shaftesbury Square

Osborne Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street

   1. Side door
   3. Crawford, James, clerk
   5. McRobb, Isabella
   7. Dogherty, R., carter
   9. Moore, Ann Jane
 11. Mayne, Edwd., sailor
 13. Patterson, R., labourer
 15. Irvine, Frank, labourer
 17. Barber, Susan
17a. Winters, Elizabeth
 19. McKee, J., coachman
 21. Bowland, Wm. J., labourer
 23. Ross, Mrs. M.
 25. Morrison, Geo., labourer
 27. Dickey, Wm., labourer
 29. Evans, Maggie
 31. Bleakley, Saml., carpenter
 33. Carleton, D., labourer
 35. McClean, Thos., labourer
 37. Hall, David, saddler
.........Lawther Place intersects
 39. Ingram, R., labourer
 41. Moore, David, labourer
 43. McNeice, William, carter
 45. Macartney, Mrs.
 47. Montgomery, Mrs.
 49. McCullough, James, sailor
 51. Wright, Mrs. J.
 53. Craig, John, driller
 55. Eikins, Wm.
 57. McKimm, John, labourer
 59. Kernaghan, J., machine man
 61. Blair, A., tailor
63, 65. Hall, Wm., dairyman
 67. Rea, William, painter
 69. Purvis, Jos., shoe maker
                                ________

       Vacant ground
 24. Neill, J., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. McCloy, Hannah
 30. Hamilton, Hugh, carter
 32. Boyd, James, labourer
 34. Humphreys, Wm., gardener
 36. Williamson, Mrs.
 38. Wilson, Mrs.
 40. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 42. Eagle, Wm., boiler maker
 44. McGowell, R. J., labourer
 46. Boyd, D., city missionary
 48. Kennedy, John, labourer
 50. Percy, Jas., engine driver
 52. Boyle, Saml., labourer
 54. Lloyd, Edwd., gardener
 56. Thompson, T., labourer
 58. Miller, John, spinning master
 60. Vacant
 62. Craig, Mrs.
 64. Vacant
 66. Kenny, James, joiner
 68. Kirk, Thos., labourer
 70. Watters, F., army pensioner
 72. Boyce, R., labourer
 74. Morton, H., packer

Osman Street
Raglan Street to Servia Street

..........Balkan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
   7. Side door - McHugh, J., spirit grocer
9, 11. Cregan, H., grocer
..........Sultan Street intersects
..........Servia Street intersects
..........Varna Street intersects
 13. Connolly, Catherine, grocer
 15. Rice, Joseph, labourer
 17. Wilkinson, Alice
 19. Canavan, Joseph, labourer
 21. Thomas, Henry, labourer
 23. Heaney, Thos., labourer
 25. Magee, Patk., brick layer
 27. Scott, Mrs.
 29. Gallagher, John, grocer
..........Balkan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
..........Sultan Street intersects
                               ________

   2. Maguire, Patrick, labourer
   4. Googan, John, hackler
   6. Lappin, Patrick, labourer
   8. McKay, Peter, labourer
 8a. Clarke, Edward, car driver
 8b. Creighton, Patk., painter
 10. McAreavy, Jos., shoe maker
 12. Tully, Arthur, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Cullen, Christopher, labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Devlin, Lawrence, printer
 22. Barry, H., dealer
 24. McMahon, Patk., grocer

Oswald Street
Matilda Street to Bentham Street

   1. Weir, Mrs.
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Rea, John, fitter
   9. Vacant
 11. Carbrey, James, labourer
 13. Gilbert, William, labourer
 15. Currie, Wm., labourer
 17. Clewlo, Mrs.
 19. Thompson, Jas., fitter
 21. Lisk, Alex., labourer
 23. Allen, David, labourer
 25. Hegarity, James, labourer
                               ________

   2. Mason, Saml., hackle maker
   4. McKittrick, Irwin, labourer
   6. Bradley, Mrs.
   8. Shanks, Thos. H., brick layer
 10. Mission Hall
.........Armoy Street intersects
 12. Mason, David, flax dresser
 14. Corry, Robert, motorman
 16. Cash, Jas., painter
 18. Welsh, Wm., driller
 20. Meanly, J., engine driver

Ottawa Street
off Ohio Street

   1. Douglas, Moses, mechanic
   3. Hamilton, Emily
   5. Copeland, Richd., painter
   7. Young, Wm., labourer
   9. Carrigan, Ed., plasterer
 11. Hawe, Thomas
 13. Gardiner, James, dryer (as dyer 1910)
 15. Drainey, Charlotte
 17. Quinn, Mrs.
 19. Morgan, Jno., tenter
 21. Gordon, David, labourer
 23. McKeown, James, labourer
 25. Ramsey, Jas., labourer
 27. Lorimer, Andw., packer
 29. Hunter, John, labourer
 31. Dowling, Edmund
 33. Hamilton, A., boot maker
 35. Wilson, John, flax dresser
 37. McCroskery, John, labourer
 39. Fleming, Thos., blacksmith
 41. McCune, Jos., labourer
 43. Lawther, Saml., bleacher
 45. McConnell, Alex., fitter
       Vacant ground
                               ________

   2. Whitley, James, painter
   4. Kerr, Miss
   6. Lemmon, Sarah
   8. Woods, Thos., tenter
 10. Sloan, Jane
 12. Montgomery, Wm., stone mason
 14. White, James, labourer
 16. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 18. Maginness, T., thread finisher
 20. McNally, Thos., porter
 22. McKeown, Robert, labourer
 24. Ferguson, Mary Jane
 26. Craig, Margaret
 28. Neill, Isaac, piano tuner
 30. Vacant
 32. Cummins, Jas., labourer
 34. Shearer, A., cloth finisher
 36. Ferguson, Wm., baker
 38. McClenaghan, Sarah
 40. Mills, R. J., brush maker
 42. Moreland, Sarah
 44. Jeffries, Mary
 46. McBride, Jas., labourer
 48. Dickey, Wm. Jas., labourer
 50. Rice, Wm., labourer
 52. Connolly, Jemima
 54. Prenter, Wm., brick layer
 56. Mullan, Wm. J., dyer
 58. Richardson, Matt., dryer
 60. Holland, Wm., driller
 62. Gilmore, Saml., traveller
 64. Brooks, James, labourer
 66. Hunter, Robt., pensioner
 68. Agnew, John, painter
 70. Fleming, John, blacksmith
 72. Ferguson, Thos., weaver
 74. Watson, Jos., labourer
 76. McGauley, Jane
 78. Smith, John, gardener
 80. Bates, James, labourer
 82. Carty, John, pensioner
 84. Cochrane, Wm. H., labourer
 86. Beresford, Wm., labourer
 88. Bently, Thomas, grocer

Outram Street
off Havelock Place

1, 3. Convery, T. H., publican
   5. Garrett, Mrs.
   7. Vacant
   9. Todd, Margaret
 11. Howell, Fredk., porter
 13. Beattie, Wm., brick layer
 15. Carson, John, carter
 17. Crothers, Wm., carter
 19. Patterson, William
 21. McGaw, Jas., motorman
 23. Rainey, Wm., cooper
 25. Donaldson, Mary Jane
 27. Vacant
 29. Scully, Selina
 31. Dodds, Wm., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Powers, Eliza Jane
 37. Peden, Richd., labourer
39 to 47. Vacant
 49. Burton, Andrew, carter
                               ________

   4. Hill, David, brick layer
   6. Bowen, Joseph, yarn dresser
   8. McCudden, Sophia
 10. Fryer, Wm., labourer
12, 14. Vacant
 16. Donaghey, James, carter
 18. Dawson, Wm., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Forbes, Thos., labourer
 24. Dunlop, Jas., labourer
 26. Strahan, Margaret
28 to 34. Vacant
 36. Ferguson, Chas., labourer
 38. Smith, Thos., litho. printer
40 to 46. Vacant
 48. Nesbitt, James, carter
 50. Vacant

Oxford Street
Ann Street to East Bridge Street

       Bank of Ireland - Queen's Bridge Branch - John Whiteside, agent
       McManus, Chas., stabling yard
       St. Malachy's Christian Bros. Schools - J. C. Craven, principal
 23. Stevenson & Co., tea merchants
 25. Kelly, W. J., & Co., tea merchants
 27. Kirkpatrick, F., & Co., tea merchants
  "    McCourtney, E., yardman, Ross's stables
 29. Harper, John, & Co., flour & grain merchants
31, 33. O'Neill, Young & Beck, general produce merchants
 35. Vacant
 37. McManus, Chas., publican
...........Town Hall Street intersects
       Trainor, P., & Son, grain stores - side entrance
CORPORATION POTATO MARKET side entrance
   3. Anderson, D., potato merchant
4, 5. Adair, J. M., implement & seed merchant (stores)
6, 7. McKee, A., potato merchant
   8. Hayes, C., potato merchant
   9. Cross, R., potato merchant
 10. Wylie, W. S., potato merchant
11, 12. McLachlan & Co., potato merchants
 13. Wilson, J. T., potato merchant
 14. Young, A., agent for R. Silcock & Sons, Poulon-le-Fylde, Lancashire
 15. Leask, H. M., & Co., feeding cake depot - S. Cloughley, agent
 16. Cullen, Allen, & Co., (stores)
 17. Pratt & Co., fish salesmen & auctioneers
 18. Adair, J. M. (stores)
     CORPORATION PUBLIC LAVATORIES
.........May Street intersects
           ST. GEORGE'S FRUIT MARKET
1, 2. Oxford Street Restaurant - Martha Kane, prop.
3, 4. McCausland, L., refreshment rooms
   5. Bates, Geo., fruit salesman
   6. Conn, Robert, Army and Navy Stores
       Gilmore, John, hair dresser
       Side entrance to Fruit Market
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
 11. Devine, Catherine, fruiterer
 12. Roberts, J., & Co., butter & egg merchant
 13. Curry, J., furniture dealer
...........East Bridge Street intersects
       McGahen & Nichol, Fruit Brokers, Belfast and Liverpool. Telegrams, "Peach" Belfast; "Artichoke" Liverpool. Telephone No. 2568
       Bates, George, Fruit Merchant & Salesman. Telegrams, "Pears" Telephone No. 1531
       Cooke, James & Son, Fruit & Vegetable Salesmen. Telegrams "Damson" Telephone 68Y
       Flewitt, R., & Co., Wholesale Fruit Salesmen and Commission Agents. Telegraphic Address, Flewitt, Belfast. Telephone 40X
       Devine, D., & Sons, Fruit Merchant & Commission Salesmen. Telephone 1399; telegraphic address, Vine, Belfast; also at John Street, Londonderry
       Morgan Bros., fish and fruit salesmen and commission agents
       Morgan, A., & Son, wholesale fruit merchants
       McGrillen, P., fruit salesman
       Harper, Wm., fruit salesman
    CORPORATION BUTTER & EGG MARKET
     CORPORATION FLESH MEAT MARKET
       Riverplate Fresh Meat Co. Ltd., W. Eastwood, manager
       Swift Beef Company Ltd. - Manager, Percy Day
       Job Bros., provision merchants
                                 ________

                             [left hand side}
       Coffee Stand - Proprietor, Wm. Hamilton
..........Lagan Bank Road intersects
       Great Northern Railway Goods Station, Central Railway branch - Thos. Armstrong, goods agent
       The Castlebellingham Brewery Stores - Walter Nelson, district manager
          CORPORATION CATTLE MARKET
       Colgan, John & Sons, cattle agents & auctioneers
       Oxford Horse Repository and Riding School - Thomas Donnelly, proprietor
            CORPORATION FISH MARKET
       Pratt & Co., fish salesmen & auctioneers
       Marley, Stephen & Son, fish salesmen and auctioneers
       Morgan Bros., fish salesmen and auctioneers
       O'Hagan, Owen & Son, fish salesmen and auctioneers
CORPORATION PORK . VEGETABLE MARKET
                 ABERDEEN MARKET
       The Fruit Distributing Co. Ltd.
1, 2. Torney Bros., Fruit Importers and Brokers, Wholesale Florists and Vegetable Salesmen. Telephone 1805. Telegraphic Address. Banana
3, 4, 5. McLaurin Brothers, wholesale fruit merchants
6, 7. Oxford Refreshment Rooms
   8. McHenry, W., & Co., rope and twine manufacturers and mill furnishers
   9. Fulton's dining rooms
       Cattle Market entrance

O'Dempsey Street
off York Road

   4. Neill, J., labourer
   6. Christian, Wm., fitter
       Belfast Mineral Water Company Limited

O'Kane's Court
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   1. Side door
   3. Kelly, Edward, labourer
   5. Irwin, William, foreman
   7. Dick, David, labourer
   9. McCormick, Wm., blacksmith
                                ________

   2. Doherty, Jas., coal merchant

O'Neill Street
Clonard Street to Linden Street

   1. McCann, Mrs.
   2. Curran, James, labourer
   3. Thompson, Mrs.
   4. Boyd, W., labourer
   5. Kelly, Joseph, labourer
   6. Creaney, H., labourer

P

Pacific Avenue
Oceanic Avenue to Atlantic Avenue

   1. Clark, Robert, publican
   3. Payne, Mrs. Annie
   5. Sullivan, Miss M.
                           Stewartlea Terrace
   7. Doherty, H., linen lapper
   9. Lavell, A., linen manager
 11. Braithwaite, R., clerk
 13. Gemmill, David, book seller
 15. Heslip, Alexandra
 17. Lee, Henry, R.I.C.
 19. Vacant
 21. Montgomery, Jos., druggist
 23. McDowell, Hugh, painter
 25. Mageagh, Robt., manager
 27. Smyth, Mrs.
 29. McAdorey, Mrs.
 31. Vacant
 33 McCarrison, W. J., store keeper
 35. Bunting, S., bookkeeper
 37. Vacant
39a. Cunningham, N.
 39. Owens, S., grocer
                                  ________

   2. Erskine, Jas., hatter
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Ritchie, P., builder
10 to 14. Vacant
 16. Little, Minnie
 18. McVea, Miss Mary
 20. Boucher, Mrs.
                             Afton Terrace
 22. Burnside, J., gas fitter
 24. Gilroy, F. W., tailor
 26. Thomas, Robt., estate agent
 28. Finlay, W. J., rent agent
 30. Vacant
 32. Rea, J., hair dresser
 34. Hayes, Miss M. J.
 36. Richmond, Mary, dress maker
 38. Gibson, Thos., wall paper merchant
 40. Kirkwood, Mrs. Eliz.

Pakenham Street
Dublin Road to Donegall Pass

   1. Brennian, Mrs. (Brennan)
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Campbell, Annie
   9. Morris, Mrs.
 11. Hook, Miss
 13. Hamilton, Sarah
 15. McMurray, G. W.
 17. Dowling, Joseph, labourer
 19. Bridgett, Thos., fancy box maker
 21. Lewis, Mrs. L., photographer
 23. Jones, Henry M., plumber
 25. McIntosh, Sarah
 27. Thomlinson's Ltd., Handkerchiefs Manufacturers
 29. Waddell, R. D., sausage manufacturer - R. C. Moore, representative
                                  ________

 2a. Campbell, Wm., piano warehouse
   "   Campbell, Mrs., servants' registry
   2. Davidson, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Gillespie, Mrs. Charlotte
   6. Robertson, John, litho printer
   8. Martin, T., stationer & tobacconist
 10. Weir, Robert, R.I.C.
 12. Smyth, Miss
 14. Nelson, David, clerk
 16. Cooper, Hugh, water inspector
 18. Craig, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Nelson, Mrs. J. G., governess & servants' registry
  "    Nelson, J. G., linen warehouseman

Palestine Street
from Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Storey, Geo., R.I.C.
   3. Sterling, J., linen measurer
   5. Sanderson, Hy., carpenter
   7. Aicken, A., packing case maker
   9. Patterson, Eliza
 11. Leckey, Hamilton, printer
 13. Reid, Wm., motor man
 15. Majury, Wm., vanman
 17. McMullan, Mrs.
 19. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 21. McAlister, Mrs.
 23. Anderson, Robt., purifier Gasworks
 25. Leith, J., brass finisher
 27. Patton, John, clerk
 29. Coburn, Thos., salesman
 31. Gardner, Mary
 33. Graham, T., vanman
 35. Cardwell, David, motorman
 37. Whitley, Jas., tram conductor
 39. Lyons, James, bread server
 41. McBurney, Wm., engraver
 43. Patterson, Archibald, baker
 45. Greer, Martha
 47. Menelly, Wm., labourer
 49. McCormick, Lizzie
 51. Cranston, Jacob, joiner
 53. McCormack, Mary
 55. Spence, J. W., store keeper
 57. Jones, James, porter
.........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 59. Kelly, James
 61. Shanks, Robt., carpenter
 63. McCandless, J., painter
 65. Anderson, Elizabeth
 67. Young, Miss A.
 69. Green, Miss
 71. Williamson, John, painter
 73. Reid, Alexander
 75. Wallace, George, packer
 77. Agnew, Wm., painter
 79. Kinnear, Robert, tailor
 81. Edmundson, D.
 83. Boyle, D.
 85. Johnston, Wm., mechanic
 87. Dobbin, Alex.
                                  ________

   2. Johnston, Mrs. Charlotte, ladies' nurse
   4. Montgomery, F. A., draper
   6. Getgood, Wm., linen lapper
   8. Sands, Wm., bread server
 10. Green, James
 12. Thompson, Thos., insurance agent
 14. Irvine, Thos., carpenter
 16. Dornan, J., plasterer
 18. Campbell, Alfred, joiner
 20. Eager, Robert, clerk
 22. Dougan, Wm., flax dresser
 24. Hastings, Wm., clerk
 26. Beattie, W. G.
 28. Kilpatrick, J., groom
 30. Moore, Samuel, collar cutter
 32. Freeland, Mrs. Eliza
 34. Burns, Mrs. Margaret
 36. Begley, George, R.I.C.
 38. McGill, Mrs. Mary
 40. Wright, Thos., draper
 42. Bateson, Charlotte
 44. Stevenson, Jos., traveller
 46. Lavery, Wm., collar cutter
 48. Bradshaw, J., joiner
 50. Bowden, Wm., confectioner
 52. Nevin, Mrs.
 54. Anderson, John, manager Coffee Stand
 56. Skimmins, Mrs.
...........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 58. McKernan, Hugh, labourer
 60. McCullough, John, foreman
 62. Morrison, Wm., engine driver
 64. McCullough, A., bread server
 66. Hill, William, carter
 68. Jackson, Mrs. Annie
 70. Dunbar, M., linen lapper
 72. Vacant
 74. Lockington, John
 76. McCullough, Mrs. Maria
 78. Vacant
 80. Robinson, A., tailor
 82. Kirkpatrick, J., plater
 84. Laird, G., ex-sgt. R.I.C.

Palmer Street
off Crumlin Road

      Side door
   1. McDade, Mrs.
   3. Gibson, John, weaver
   5. McIlroy, Jas., iron turner
   7. Bain, Martin, sailor
   9. McConnell, Lucy
 11. Jamison, Thos., plumber
 13. Martin, Mary
 15. King, Mary
 17. Campbell, D. R., iron turner
 19. Vacant
 21. Campbell, T., moulder
 23. McCabe, Patk., labourer
 25. Hamilton, John, labourer
 27. Muldoon, Arth., labourer
29 to 33. Vacant
 35. Waters, Wm., vanman
 37. Bigney, John, tailor
 39. Vacant
 41. Boyd, Wm., boiler maker
 43. Barbour, Mrs.
 45. Young, Wm., labourer
 47. Mitchell, Jas., preparing master
 49. Steele, Mary
 51. Vacant
 53. Parkhill, Wm., plasterer
 55. Murray, Mary
 57. Donaldson, Wm., labourer
 59. Taylor, Elizabeth
 61. McHenry, Thomas, dyer
..........Ohio Street intersects
 67. Martin, Thos., flax dresser
 69. Wilson, Hugh, flax dresser
 71. McCallan, Margaret
 73. Jackson, Saml., flax dresser
 75. Grainger, David, labourer
 77. Christie, Thomas
 79. Smith, Thos. C., carpenter
 81. Quinn, Sarah
 83. Rowney, Jane
 85. McMillan, Thomas, labourer
 87. Cotton, Robt., driller
 89. Thompson, Chas., labourer
       Vacant ground
                                   ________

2, 4. Bradley, Jas., grocer
6, 8. Beattie, Henry, weaver
 10. McBride, Jas., labourer
 12. Lecky, Elizabeth
 14. Sowney, Thos., pensioner
 16. Jenkins, Hugh, labourer
 18. Woods, Margt.
 20. Curran, Catherine
 22. Kirk, W. J., preparing master
 24. Clements, Wm., preparing master
 26. Farrelly, James, labourer
 28. O'Connor, Mary
 30. McCurry, Jas., carter
 32. McFall, John, weaver
 34. Cameron, D., fitter
 36. Montgomery, Elizabeth
 38. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 40. Martin, James, labourer
 42. Murray, R. H., brick layer
 44. Vacant
 46. Baxter, Mrs.
 48. Surgenor, Chas., painter
 50. Donaldson, James, fitter
 52. McCarthy, John, bundler
 54. Donaldson, W. R., iron turner
 56. Smith, Saml., spinning master
 58. Stewart, Elizabeth
 60. McKay, Mrs.
 62. Clarke, Robert, labourer
 64. Murray, Margaret
 66. Vacant
...........Ohio Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 82. Richardson, R., flax dresser
 84. Anderson, Mary
 86. O'Neill, Ellen
 88. McArthur, Alex., tailor
 90. Vacant
 92. McClean, Chas., plumber
 94. Curry, Robert, tailor
 96. Flynn, Wm., labourer
 98. Pullins, William, mechanic
100. Robinson, Margaret
102. Kerr, Thos., mechanic
104. McCann, John, plasterer
106. Kinnaird, John, postman
108. Morton, Jas., tenter
110. McKee, Fredk., carpenter
112. Hill, Joseph, van driver
114. Hadden, Jas., linen lapper
116. Kerr, James, hackle setter
118. Wigston, Thos., dresser
120. McRoberts, John, baker

Palmerston Road
from Holywood Road to Station Road

                             [right hand side}
                                  Westbank
   1. Smiles, Mrs.
                               Yarrow Villa
 35. Vacant
                                    Dunesk
 37. Martin, A. W., linen merchant
                                 Addisbrae
 39. Major, C., insurance broker
                                 St. Filan's
 41. McBride, John, journalist
                         Palmerston Terrace
 43. Adams, Ralph, insurance agent
 45. McGregor, Jas., timber merchant
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Lindsay, David, of Lindsay Bros. Ltd.
   4. Allardes, W., mechanical engineer
   6. Barklie, Robt., F.C.A., M.R.I.A., public analyst
                             Ashburn Cottage
   8. Houston, A., warehouseman
..........Larkfield Road intersects
                           Larkfield Cottages
 54. Sharp, Burt., Pastor Bloomfield Baptist Church
 56. Cook, Hugh, postman
 58. Downey, George
 60. Fitzsimmons, S., painter
                            Seaview Cottage
       Kerr, James, nurseryman
.........Victoria Road intersects
                            Victoria Terrace
 62. McGuigan, John, grocer
 64. Sloan, Wm., shirt cutter
 66. Brown, David, salesman
 68. Vacant
       Vacant ground
                              Natal Terrace
 84. Hill, Benjamin, R.I.C.
 86. Churchill, J. C., commercial agent
 88. McDonald, J., litho printer
 90. Prior, George, clerk
       Sydenham Mission Hall - Rev. J. W. P. Elliott, Methodist minister; caretaker, Mrs. Gelston

Palmerston Street
Grosvenor Road to Hutchinson Street

   1. Side door
   3. Grainger, Richard
   5. Livingstone, T., carpenter
7, 9. Vacant
                                  ________

   2. Mansfield, Peter, labourer
   4. Cinnamond, Frank, carter
   6. Norwood, Robt.
   8. Magee, James, weigh clerk
 10. Young, Thos., bottler
 12. Bingham, John, labourer

Pandora Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Pollock, Mrs.
   3. Kinney, Sarah
   5. Robinson, Miss Margaret, dress maker
   7. Savage, Joseph, fitter
   9. Haddock, T., engine driver
 11. Ramsey, James, pavior
 13. Neill, James, upholsterer
 15. Millar, Thos., labourer
 17. Culbert, Andw., railway porter
 19. Smyth, W. J., assurance agent
 21. McClung, Wm., labourer
 23. Sloan, Wm., labourer
 25. Greer, Mrs.
 27. Tweedie, Hugh, carter
 29. Whitla, W., foreman
 31. Telford, Samuel, pavior
 33. Wheelhouse, George
 35. Martin, Saml., porter
 37. Yard
                                 ________

   2. Patterson, Robt., carpenter
   4. Courtney, Eliza
   6. Currie, John, carter
   8. Ritchie, James, tailor
 10. Johnston, Mrs.
 12. Murtry, Alex., porter
 14. Crone, James, baker
 16. McColl, John, smith
 18. Anderson, Mrs.
 20. Cooke, Wm., watch man
 22. Carmichael, Robert, labourer
 24. Grainger, Thomas, carter
 26. Elliott, W. J., iron moulder
 28. Jordan, M., shoe maker
 30. Turner, Wm. J., flax dresser
 32. Mordie, Robt., oiler
 34. Gracey, Danl., railway porter
 36. Vint, Mrs.

Panpark Street
off Cupar Street

   1. Side door
   3. Newell, William, labourer
   5. O'Mally, Patrick, labourer
   7. Smith, Henry
   9. Weaver, Walter
 11. Finlay, Robert, labourer
 13. Logan, Catherine
 15. Maguire, Robert
 17. Armstrong, Mrs.
 19. McConnell, Francis, labourer

Pansy Street
Dee Street to Julia Street

   1. Hall, Peter J., engineer
   3. McKitterick, John, labourer
   5. Patterson, Robt., moulder
   7. Bryce, Wm., coppersmith
   9. Moorehead, Edw., plumber
 11. Major, Wm., fitter
 13. Armour, Thos., labourer
 15. McCarthy, Joseph, joiner
 17. Keenan, Thos., driller
 19. Campbell, Geo., painter
 21. Cameron, Mrs.
                                 ________

   2. Sands, Alex., caulker
   4. McKinney, Wm., caulker
   6. Cheater, Wm., blacksmith
   8. Wallace, Robt., driller
 10. McKenzie, David, labourer
 12. Dobbin, Jas., shipwright
 14 Johnstone, Thos., carpenter
 16. Dewer, John, painter
 18. Patterson, W., boiler maker
 20. Harper, Wm., joiner
 22. Benson, James
 24. Thompson, W. A., card cutter
 26. Bradley, James, plumber
 28. McDougall, David, pattern maker
 30. McKittrick, Robt., driller
 32. Nicholson, Andw., rivetter
 34. Reid, Robt., blacksmith
 36. Brown, Edward, engineer
 38. Thompson, Wm., rivetter

Panton Street
Falls Road to Cyprus Street

1, 3. Kane, Hugh, publican
   5. Griffin, Eliza, weaver
   7. Magee, John, labourer
   9. Hurson, Matt., labourer
 11. McBurney, J., hackler
                                 ________

   2. Brannigan, Edw., labourer
   4. Hagans, Wm., flax dresser
   6. Garvey, Lizzie
   8. Davey, Joseph, dealer
 10. Reilly, Patk., labourer
 12. Ferron, Mary
 14. Walsh, Jas., labourer
 16. McKiernan, Mary Anne
 18. Fagan, Wm., labourer
 20. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
 22. Freil, J., labourer
 24. Loughran, Thos., labourer
 26. Garland, David, tinsmith
...........Ross Street intersects
 28. Murphy, John, labourer
 30. Fox, Mary Ann
 32. Lismore, Wm., labourer
 34. Thompson, David, labourer
 36. Ferron, Jas., flax dresser
 38. O'Neill, Margaret
 40. Montgomery, Margaret
       St. Peter's Female National School

Paris Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Johnston, Maggie
   3. Montgomery, John, labourer
   5. Sinclair, Agnes
   7. Groves, Wm., carter
   9. Close, John, labourer
 11. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 13. Seaton, Wm., labourer
 15. Straghan, Geo. W., labourer
 17. Smyth, Robert, labourer
 19. Neill, Mary, grocer
 21. McKnight, John, labourer
 23. Keys, Wm., labourer
 25. Maynes, Hugh, carter
 27. Sloan, John, plumber, etc.
 29. McCourt, David, labourer
 31. McMaster, Edward, labourer
 33. Cammick, Saml., labourer
 35. Crone, Wm., labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Patterson, James, driller
..........Berlin Street intersects
 41. Moore, David, labourer
 43. Dunseath, Wm., coach painter
 45. McDowell, Thos., labourer
 47. Gateway
 49. Vacant
 51. Thompson, Wm. J., labourer
 53. White, Huston, labourer
 55. Vacant
57, 59. Delaney, Jos., labourer
61, 63. Chapman, I., carman
 65. Rippard, Jane
 67. Corbitt, Bella
 69. Moffitt, Saml., labourer
 71. McKinney, Wm., labourer
 73. Dunlop, Joseph, labourer
 75. Green, Mrs. Margaret
 77. Cosgrove, Thos., labourer
 79. Dunlop, W. J., tripe cleaner
                                  ________

   2. White, John, labourer
   4. Sterrett, W. N., carpenter
   6. Kirker, Alex., mechanic
   8. Lorimer, David, fitter
 10. Thompson, Joseph, labourer
 12. Shaw, Saml., carter
 14. Vacant
 16. McComish, Wm., flax dresser
 18. Hunter, John, fireman
 20. McComish, Samuel, labourer
 22. McComish, Jas., flax dresser
 24. Boyd, Wm., bundler
 26. Gill, William, carpenter
 28. Faulkner, R., spinning master
 30. Rea, John, labourer
 32. McKibbin, Wm., postman
 34. Guthrie, Robt., labourer
 36. Kennedy, David, labourer
 38. Hare, James, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 40. Gray, David, labourer
 42. Meek, Matt., labourer
 44. Gault, Margaret
 46. Blaney, David, tailor
 48. Stevenson, T. H., labourer
 50. McMurray, Walter, labourer
 52. Johnston, Joseph, labourer
 54. Gorman, Robt., labourer
 56. Buchanan, John, labourer
 58. Ginner, Mary
 60. McAllister, Fras., labourer
 62. Nicholl, Thomas, tailor
 64. McClements, John, carpenter
 66. Henshaw, Alex., labourer
 68. Vacant
 70. Graham, David, labourer
 72. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 74. Vacant
 76. Gorman, Joseph, labourer
 78. McKinsey, Jas., labourer
 80. Connor, Geo. H., brush maker
 82. Orr, John, labourer
 84. Fulton, Thomas, labourer

Park Avenue
Strandtown

                                Brandon Villa
   1. Vacant
                             Oakdene Terrace
       Duncan, David, engine fitter
       Buckle, John H., accountant
       McCrudden, Samuel, accountant
                                  Clonsilla
       Davis, C.
                                Fir Cottages
 31. Blair, Samuel, labourer
 33. Wilkinson, Thos., engine driver
       Sydenham National School - J. A. U. Gregg, principal
...........Lisnavon Street intersects
                              Craig-Dhu
 37. Hewitt, Wm., butcher
                        Caledonia Terrace
 39. O'Neill, Jacob, engineer
 41. O'Neill, Mrs.
 43. Adams, Hugh, painter
 45. Clarke, John, rivetter
 47. Crilly, Wm., rivetter
 49. Johnston, M., foreman caulker
                            Tower Villas
 75. Hoey, James. weigh master
 77. Whyte, Mrs.
                            Stewart Villa
 79. Stewart, James
                         Maryville Terrace
 81. Semple, Thos., plate layer
 83. Boyd, Saml., blacksmith
 85. Montgomery, D., joiner
 87. Temple, Mrs.
 89. Bell, J. & M., Tower strs.
.........Kinmona Street intersects
       Vacant ground
                              Park Terrace
113. Nicholson, Edw., fitter
115. Ringland, Robt., engineer
117. Vitty, James, plater
121. Ritchie, Bryan, labourer
123. Vitty, James, grocer
............Hill's Avenue intersects
                         Sydenham Villas
125. Graham, Wm. J., labourer
127. Allen, Mrs.
                           Albert Terrace
129. Kendal, Thos., shipwright
131. Day, A., store keeper
133. Campbell, M., park keeper
133. Campbell, M., park ranger (135)
                          Alderfield House
       McLean, J., gardener
                          Victoria Terrace
149. Killen, Thos., painter
151. Blanchflower, D., driller
153. Mawhinney, Isaiah, driller
155. Blair, Archibald, rivetter
157. Hutchison, A., stager
159. Donaldson, Mrs.
161. Stewart, Saml. M., insurance agent
163. Charlton, Robert, gardener
165. Stewart, Thos. J., driller
167. McCoo, John, driller
169. Looney, T., labourer
                          Hillview House
        Francis, Joseph
        Francis, John, sand merchant
                               ________

                            [left hand side]
                          Brookvale House
       Scott, Thos., plumber
                         Brookvale Terrace
 12. Jardine, Pastor Alex., of Mountpottinger Baptist Tabernacle
 14. Dunn, Jas. H., cutter
 16. Foreman, Mrs.
 18. Vacant
                          Laburnam Cottage
 26. McCormick, J. G. A., warehouseman
       Vacant ground for building
                           Tower Cottages
138. Mullan, Jas., hair dresser
140. Bruce, W. W., plumber
                               The Tower
        McCutcheon, David, caretaker
        Victoria Park - M. Campbell, park ranger
        Victoria Halt B.C.D.R.

Park Lane
off Wellington Park

       Crothers, A., horse dealer & trainer
       Brown, R., posting establishment

Park Parade
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Birch, George, joiner
   3. Vacant
   5. Conn, Felix, butcher
   7. Smith, Wm., bread server
   9. Gregory, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Reid, John, engineer
 13. Wardlow, Robt., printer
 15. McGuigan, J., head con.
 17. St. George, Wm.
 19. Ahern, Wm., porter
 21. Weightman, W. H., litho
 23. Lough, Wm., joiner
 25. Reid, Alex., shipwright
 27. Vacant
 29. Russell, John
 31. Mackey, A., draughtsman
 33. Nesbitt, T., cork cutter
 35. Andrews, Edm., joiner
 37. Saunders, J. W., gas fitter
 39. Millar, Robt., painter
 41. Hamilton, J., bread server
 43. Walker, John, clerk
43a. Pentland, Ar., horse dealer

Park Road
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

       Ormeau Park National Schools - Wm. Falconer, principal; Miss Bill and Miss Martin
       Vacant ground
                             Ard-Na-Greme
 45. McGonigal, Jas., cooper
                                 Ashfield
 47. Henry, J. L., commission agent
..........Cross Parade intersects
                         Southpark Villas
 49. Boyd, E., confectioner
 51. Woods, John, tea merchant
       Vacant ground
                                Clough
113. Ferguson, Mrs.
                               Seaforde
115. Stewart, Andrew Wm., journalist

Park Street
Upper Library Street to Stanhope Street

   1. Side door
   3. McNeill, Ellen
   5. McCormick, Rose
   7. Roach, John, labourer
   9. Corrigan, Elizabeth
 11. Vacant
 13. McKeown, J., brick layer
 15. Graham, Thomas, slater
 17. Gilligan, Anna Bella
 19. Side door
 21. Johnston, W., organ builder
 23. Cole, James, french polisher
 25. Side door
 27. Smart, Thos., carpenter
 29. Gray, John S., joiner
31, 33. McAlister, B., provisions
                               ________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Henry, Eliza
   8. Muckian, John P., postman
 10. Turk, Letitia
 12. Side door
14 - 20. Side doors
 22. Smith, Rebecca
 24. McDonald, J., shoe maker
 26. Gilchrist, Dena
 28. Henderson, Robt., labourer
 30. O'Neill, Jane, confectioner

Parkend Street
from Parkside Street to Limestone Street

   1. Scott, Andw., draftsman
   2. Reilly, Rd. Jas., mechanic
   3. McDowell, Mrs. Jane
   4. McCartney, Jas., clerk
   5. Keirs, Joseph, vanman
   6. Kennedy, Margaret
   7. Firth, Mrs. Ellen
   8. Bean, H., clerk
   9. Parkhill, John, cloth passer
 10. Stockman, Mrs.
 11. McCracken, The Misses, music & drawing school
 12. Boyd, Jos., commission agent
 13. Mooney, Frank, clerk
 14. Kemp, Robert, clerk
 15. Boal, W., church officer Fortwilliam Park Church

Parker Street
Newtownards Road to Major Street

   1. Side door
 1. Bingham, Martha
   3. Smart, Fras., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Gaston, Hill, engineer
   9. McMillan, John, tailor
 11. Hall, Maggie
 13. Collins, Wm., labourer
 15. Douglas, Miss
 17. Crossley, David, labourer
 19. Donovan, Jane
 21. Wilkinson, Alex., fitter
 23. Carmichael, Wm., labourer
 25. Noble, Wm., labourer
 27. McBride, Eliza
 29. Hollinger, W. J., soldier
 31. Kilough, Wm., labourer
 33. Faulkner, J., labourer
 35. Heaney, Anna
 37. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 39. Craig, Wm., brass moulder
 41. Gouck, Jane
 43. McMahon, John James
 45. Allen, James
 47. Fisher, Thomas, driller
 49, 51. Vacant
 53. Cartwright, Henry
 55. Fitchie, Hamilton, labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Harding, James, labourer
 61. Nolan, Geo., labourer
 63. Irvine, Robt., driller
                                ________

   6. McCune, R., labourer
   8. Stitt, Wm., labourer
 10. Emerson, Jos., shipwright
 12. Vacant
 14. McCartney. Wm.
 16. Jesse, Wm., labourer
 18. Skillen, Hugh, painter
 20. Mealey, Robert, fitter
 22. McCartney, Walter, labourer
 24. Barkley, Matthew, bar.
 26. Brown, Wm., labourer
 28. Skillen, Wm. John, labourer
 30. Skillen, Robert, labourer
 32. McKimm, James, labourer
34, 36. Vacant
 38. Johnston, John, labourer
 40. Miller, James, labourer
 42. Hope, Wm. John, joiner
 44. McFarlane, Robt., clerk
 46. Slowey, Thomas, labourer
 48. Elder, Robert, fitter
 50. Smith, John, boiler maker
 52. Ferris, Robert, labourer
 54. Smith, John, caulker
 56. vacant
 58. Hey, Alexander, plumber
 60. Houston, Wm., plater
 62. Rolston, Mary Jane
 64. McIntyre, Jas., boiler maker
 66. Fetheringham. J., french polisher

Parkgate Avenue
off Holywood Road
Strandtown

                               [right hand side]
       Myles, John, labourer
       Flanaghan, James, dairyman
                              Tandragee Terrace
   1. McLeery, Geo., labourer
   3. Livingstone, W., gardener
   5. Hedley, A., joiner
   7. Kelso, J., weaver
 15. Beastall, W., boiler maker
 17. McNiven, D., boiler maker
                                 Connsbrook
       Burrows, Albert F., draper
125. Duffy, Chas., shipwright
127. Thom, John, boiler maker
129. Rodgers, Robt., boiler maker
131. Ravey, J., rivetter
133. Ravey, David, painter
135. Winters, John, painter
137. Patterson, J., boiler maker
139. Cross, Wm., shipwright
141. Dinley, Alfred, fitter
143. Todd, Saml., shipwright
145. Wilson, Jas., boiler maker
                                   Ty Isa
        McCrea, Wm., commercial traveller
                                 ________

                             [left hand side]
                        Consbrook Cottage
                             (Connsbrook)
   2. Clarke, Wm., joiner
                            Newton Villas
   4. Parker, George, moulder
   6. Abernethy, Mrs. Ellen
   8. Stewart, W. J., fitter
       Agnew, Wm., yard and workshops
       Dobbin, William, carter
       Vacant ground
                            Baltic Cottage
120. Caldwell, R., nurseryman
                          Harrystrand Villas
122. Agnew, W., builder
124. Nelson, Jas., labourer
126. Moffett, Arthur, draftsman
                           Briar Cottage
142. Duncan, John, driller
144. Sloan, Thos., ship carpenter
146. Dinley, A., engineer
148. Morrow, J.
150. Proudfoot, Wm., plater
152. Larkin, John, labourer
                           Garfield Villa
168. Shaw, E., nurseryman
                       Connsbrook Villas
170. Boyd, Hugh, engineer
172. McGougan, Jno., blacksmith

Parkmore Street
Ormeau Road to Somerset Street

   1. Clarke, Eliza
   3. Duncan, Wm. J., labourer
   5. Maxwell, Hugh, labourer
   7. Busby, Robt., plasterer
   9. Cunningham, D., labourer
                                ________

   2. Curran, P., spirit grocer
   4. Scott, Saml., labourer
   6. Clarke, William, painter
   8. McConnell, John, carter

Parkmount Road
off Antrim Road

                             [right hand side]
                                     Irene
       Kennan, Miss Mary A.
       Vacant ground
...........Somerton Road intersects
...........Ashley Gardens intersects
                                  ________

                               [left hand side]
       Four new houses in course of erection
...........Innisfayle Road intersects
                                White Lodge
       McKenzie, Jas., painter & decorator
       Two new houses in course of erection
                                Ashley View
       McKenzie, Wm. Jas., painter & decorator
                        Parkmount Back Lodge
       McGuickin, Lewis, plater

Parkmount Street
off York Road

1, 3. Side door
       Marshall, James, carpenter
   7. Gordon, David, packer
    9. Leathem, Wm., fitter
 11. Bell, R., labourer
 13. Green, Robt., engineer
 15. Kenny, David, plater
 17. Campbell, Thomas, clerk
 19. Hanna, John, joiner
 21. McCann, J., seaman
 23. Morrison, W., cabinet maker
 25. Neill, John, boiler maker
 27. Larmour, Mrs.
 29. Gordon, Alex., engineer
 31. Richardson, Wm., boiler maker
 33. Kirkwood, Andw., joiner
 35. McIlhagga, D., shipwright
 37. Bennie, Robt., joiner
 39. Wilgar, Samuel, fitter
 41. Carson, J., sergt. R.I.C.
...........New North Queen Street intersects
 43. McCauley, Mrs.
 45. Simpson, John, machine man
 47. O'Neill, Chas., sailmaker
 49. Donaldson, Jas., book binder
 51. Miller, John, rivetter
 53. McCormick, D., carpenter
 55. McCooke, John, telegraphist
 57. Dean, R., carpenter
 59. Millar, Robt., joiner
 61. Stewart, Joseph, seaman
 63. Steele, James, rivetter
 65. Cleeland, W. J., time keeper
 67. Cooke, Jos., french polisher
 69. Barr, Robt., engineer
 71. Turner, John, plumber
 73. Cooke, Robt., blacksmith
 75. Boyd, Arthur, linen lapper
 77. Irvine, John, plater
 79. Russell, A., plater
 81. Knight, Thos., brush maker
 83. Russell, Wm., plater
 85. Rodgers, John, hackle setter
 87. Davison, Mrs.
                               ________

   2. Side door
   4. Barr, Jas., plumber
   6. Gatey, John, iron caulker
   8. McIlroy, Jno., sail maker
 10. Hill, Hugh, blacksmith
 12. Birkby, Mary, waitress
 14. McMaster, Mrs.
 16. Scott, John, carpenter
 18. Ross, Mary
 20. Adair, Hugh, mechanic
 22. Scott, Mary Jane
 24. Stewart, J., fitter
 26. McKeown, T., engine driver
 28. Andrews, J., carpenter
 30. Waterson, T., boiler maker
 32. McNeice, Alex., labourer
 34. Murdough, R., preparing master
 36. McNeice, Duffin, labourer
 38. Walker, George, plater
 40. Forsythe, Alex., spinning master
 42. Martin, Andrew, tenter
 44. Watson, J., coachman
...........New North Queen Street intersects
 46. Petticrew, J., & Co., grocer
 48. Campbell, John, joiner
 50. Stewart, Robt., shipwright
 52. McConnell, R., rivetter
 54. Finlay, David, joiner
 56. Gough, G., french polisher
 58. Davidson, T. J., carpenter
 60. Kane, Robt., fireman
 62. McGill, James, joiner
 64. McCrory, T., timber measurer
 66. Prenter, Jos., engine driver
 68. Jackson, Wm. J., engineer
 70. Sutherland, Daniel, plater
 72. Johnstone, T. H., iron turner
 74. Holmes, Robt., labourer
 76. McComiskey, Robt., dyer
 78. Cuddy, H., coal dealer

Parkside Street (Alexandra)
Alexander Avenue to Parkend Street

                              [right hand side]
                               Eden Crescent
 24. Patterson, W. J., commission agent
 25. Donaghue, O., commercial traveller
 26. McIntosh, W. J., bookkeeper
 27. Gibson, Matthew, painter
 28. Kearney, J., R.I.C. pensioner
 29. Vacant
 30. Hamilton, T., army school master
.........Clanchatten Street intersects
.........Parkend Street intersects
                                ________

                             [left hand side]
   2. McCullough, W., tailor
   4. Whiteside, John, joiner

Parkview Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. O'Hara, Chas., flax dresser
   3. McKeown, Edw., labourer
   5. Donnelly, Fras., compositor
   7. Shields, John, rougher
   9. Houston, John, traveller
 11. Murphy, Henry, flax dresser
 13. Hughes, Henry, labourer
 15. Murray, Patrick, labourer
 17. Grimley, Mary Ellen
 19. Matthews, Joseph, labourer
21 to 25. Vacant
 27. Donaghy, Jas., labourer
29 to 39. Vacant
 41. Trefill, Wm., labourer
43 to53. Vacant
 55. Cotter, Wm., plasterer
                                ________

   2. Duffy, Thos., cab driver
4 to 8. Vacant
 10. Burns, John, labourer
 12. Smyth, Catherine
 14. Hayes, Wm. Jas., tenter
16 to 38. Vacant
 40. Couser, Wm., dealer

Patrick Lane
off Little Patrick Street

no houses yet erected

Patrick Street Great
York Street to Corporation Street

   1. McKenna, S., publican (side door)
..........Clark's Lane intersects
   3. Murphy, Simon, publican
   5. McKeown, J., pawn broker
...........Corr's Lane intersects
   7. Barr, A., pawn broker
   9. Bogus, P., manager
 11. Vacant
 13. McGrogan, Mrs. Mary
15 to 19. Vacant
..........Academy Street intersects
21, 23. Cowan, Wm., Limited, bonded store, stack R
 25. McDowell, J., & Co., timber, slate & tile merchants
...........Edward Street intersects
 41. McKay, Patk., spirit grocer
 43. McKeating, D., saddler
 45. Montgomery, Mary
 47. Loughran, Elizabeth
 49. Smyth Bros., manufacturers of mineral water machines & acetylene gas generators
 51. Magee, Albert, dealer
 53. McClurg & Co., general commission merchants & publishers of "Mercantile Gazette"
 55. McClurg, Wm., ship & grocery stores
55a. Central Furnishing Co. - Works
...........Marshall Street intersects
 57. Conway, Mrs. H.
59, 61. Vacant
 63. Barnes, John, carter
65, 67. McConi, D., figure maker & moulder
 69. Magill, Mrs. Catherine
 71. Gregg & Co., timber, slate & tile yard
 73. Corporation street Butter Market
       Corporation weighbridge and toll office - Sml. Pinnins, weighmaster
   ". McGregor, H. A., agent for Roscoe & Co., salt refiners
   "   Boyd, W. H., provision merchant
   "   Stewart, Jas., colour & oil merchant
 75. Henderson, Thos., wholesale grocer & confectioner
   "   McClean, C., side door
                                 ________

2, 4. McCloskey, J., publican (side door)
   8. Gateway
10, 12. Davis, R., bag manufacturer
...........Little York Street intersects
14, 16. Coulter, Mrs., refreshment rooms
 18. Vacant
 20. Gawley, Wm., labourer
22 to 26. Wilson, W. J. B., grain & provision merchant
 28. Bradley, Hugh, publican
 30. Hall, Saml., general dealer
30a. Ponosi, James, tailor
32 to 36. Universal Furnishing Co. - workshops
 38. Laverty, Archd., hair dresser
40, 42. McManus, Joseph, Glass, Paint, Oil, Varnish & Brush Merchant, Glazier
 44. Clawson, Hugh, oil merchant & drysalter
 46. Salt Union Ltd.; works at Carrickfergus - W. H. Ditty, manager Belfast Branch
..........Nelson Street intersects
 48. McGoldrick, Edw., publican
50, 52. Houston, D., confectioner
 54. Houston, E., lodging house
 56. Mulligan, M., carman
 58. Ferguson, J., hair dresser
 60. Reilly, John, labourer
62 to 66. Wilson, R. C., & Co., wholesale house furnishers
 68. Ingram, Jas., labourer
 70. Cromie, Andw., labourer
 72. Armstrong, Wm., dealer
 74. Ward, Bernd., labourer
 76. Riordan, Mrs., stables & storages
 78. Gorman, Wm., labourer
 80. Wilson, Thomas, carter
 82. Riordan, Mrs., publican
84, 88. McIlhagga & Co., mill furnishers
 90. Stabling yard
92, 94. Vacant
96, 98. Vint, J., & Sons, wine merchants
100. Whiteside, Geo., & Co., paint manufacturers & general mill furnishers
102. Vacant
104. Greenhill Bros., stores

Patrick Street Little
York Street to Corporation Street

   1. Cunningham, H., publican
   3. Nugent, N. S., sack and bag merchant
   5. McCrea, Alex., plasterer
...........Little York Street intersects
   7. White, John, tailor
   9. Reao, Oranio, musician
 11. Brown, Hugh, butcher
 13. Hurst, H., ship carpenter
 15. Dowds, Mrs. A., cooperage
 17. Creelman, Isabella
 19. Santini, Carlo, musician
21, 23. McGahan, John, publican
..........Tennent's Court intersects
 31. Lavery, Chas., basket maker
33, 35. Vacant
 37. Spence, Martha, bag maker
 39. McKeating, F., posting establishment
 41. Vacant
43, 45. Kelly, M., publican (side door)
..........Nelson Street intersects
 49. Quinn, Mrs. Ellen
 51. Rowan, Hamilton
 53. Murphy, Wm., labourer
 55. McIvor, James, grocer
 57. Devlin, Hugh, pig dealer
59, 61. Hutchinson, D., cooper
63, 65, 67. De Lucca, F., grocer
.........Patrick Lane intersects
 69. Moan, Mrs. Maggie
 71. Bowden, Wm., engine driver
73, 75. Vacant
77, 79, 81. Gallagher, O. & T., waste merchants
 83. Fitzpatrick, Jas., carter
 85. Gillespie, Mrs. Maggie
 87. Stores
 89. Greenhill Bros., stores
       Mariners' Church Sunday and Day Schools
                                  ________

   2. McCusker, J., publican (side door)
   4. Coulter, Mrs. Mary Ann
6, 8. Beggs, Andrew
10, 12. Gunning, Jas., publican
...........Little York Street intersects
 14. Knox, Robt., grocer
 16. Cesidio, Vergate, musician
18, 20. Maginnis, Jas., florist
22, 24. Dowds, Mrs. Annie, cooperage
 26. White, John, tailor
 28. Brennan, Michl., labourer
38, 40. Dalton, David, publican
 42. Knox, Robt., stables & stores
44, 46. McKeating, Francis, posting establishment & saddlery
 48. Carroll, W. J., checker
..........Nelson Street intersects
 52. Volento, Domack, musician
 54. O'Neill, Thomas, cooper & at 34 Robert Street
 56. Vacant
 58. Hickey, John, labourer
 60. Archer, Henry, driller
 62. Morell, John, musician
..........Caroline Street intersects
64, 66. Vacant
 68. Capotan, D., musician
 70. Knox, Wm., carter
72, 74. Gallagher, O. & T., marine stores
 76. Mitchell & Co., stores
 78. McCann, Mrs.
80 to 92. Vacant
 94. Customs Warehouse, Stack W

Patterson's Court
Upper Arthur Street to Donegall Square East

no houses yet erected

Paulett Avenue
off Albert Bridge Road
The Manse

       Murtagh, Mary
       First Presbyterian Church, Ballymacarrett - Minister, Rev. Wm. McKean; res., The Manse, Strandtown; church officer, C. A. Hammond, 291 Albertbridge Road
       Mountpottinger N.S. - Principal, male, Jos. McKee; principal, female, Miss Margaret McBratney

Paxton Street
Castlereagh Street to Lord Street

........Templemore Avenue intersects
   1. Side door
   3. Nelis, Geo., holder-up
   5. Blackwood, James
   7. Horn, Wm., iron turner
   9. Matier, Mary Jane
 11. Bennett, James
 13. Vacant
 15. Bain, David, painter
 17. Boyle, Samuel, butler
 19. Lilley, Alfred, labourer
 21. Norris, Alex., storeman
 23. Gilbert, W., blacksmith
 25. Smyth, David, labourer
 27. McBratney, Hugh, carpenter
 29. Connolly, Jas., carpenter
 31. Titterington, David, butcher
 33. Murphy, John, secretary of Typographical Society & Trades Council
 35. Bingham, John, gardener
 37. Barry, James, sawyer
 39. Apsley, John, joiner
 41. Irwin, G., labourer
 43. McGinty, Mrs. Mary
 45. Horner, Margaret
 47. Vacant
 49. Douglas, Jas., holderup
 51. Jameson, Thos., plumber
 53. Jones, Wm., labourer
 55. Murray, H., traveller
 57. Shields, Elizabeth
                                ________

   2. Barron, Danl., bookkeeper
   4. Frost, Anthony, engineer
   6. Brennan, John, R.I.C.
                          Sunnyville Terrace
   8. Larmour, Wm., caulker
 10. Finlay, James, assistant head postman
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
       Side door
 20. Duff, Jas., machine man
 22. Murray, Wm., iron moulder
 24. Chubb, H., pattern maker
 26. Mackey, John, tailor
 28. Jackson, Jos., engineer
 30. King, Mrs.
 32. Hamilton, Elizabeth
 34. Sefton, W., iron moulder
 36. Metcalfe, Alice
 38. Rainey, Wm., carpenter
 40. Beggs, Robert, plaster
 42. Donaldson, Elizabeth
 44. Wilkie, J. M., army pensioner
 46. Vacant
 48. Wallace, Robt., driller
 50. Vacant
 52. Mears, John, clerk
 54. McNamara, D., clerk
 56. Dunbar, Wm., labourer
 58. Fair, Louisa
 60. Keery, John, mechanic
 62. Sloan, Sarah
 64. Copeland, Henry, fitter
 66. Teates, Annie
 68. Side door

Pearl Street
Cherryville Street to My Lady's Road

   1. Holmes, William
   3. Crossley, Wm., printer
   5. Griffin, Francis, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Hutchinson, Wm., labourer
 11. Campbell, John, grocer
 13. Barr, Wm., labourer
 15. Stewart, Thos., fitter
 17. Armstrong, Jane
 19. Phayer, Mrs. Annie
 21. Morrison, Thomas, labourer
23, 25. Chapman, C., fireman
 27. Craig, Emma
 29. Moore, Saml., jeweller
 31. Proctor, Sarah
 33. Bailey, Alexander, dairy
..........Emerald Street intersects
                               ________

   2. Black, William, painter
   4. Kelly, Robert
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Burns, Michael, van driver
 12. Lavery, T., potato dealer
 14. Herron, Mrs.
..........Bryansford Street intersects
 32. Munro & Urquhart, van works
 34. Freeman, M., engineer
 36. Mooney, M., grocer

Peel Street
Falls Road to Raglan Street

1, 3. Molloy, Patk., publican
   5. Ross, James, labourer
   7. Branagh, Margt., mill worker
..........Mary Street intersects
   9. Gorman, Peter, labourer
 11. Madden, John, fitter
 13. O'Neill, Matthew, labourer
..........Ross Street intersects
13a. Catney, James, grocer
 15. Brady, Minnie
 17. Marshall, J., labourer
 19. Parks, W. J., labourer
 21. Hyland, Thomas, labourer
 23. McAlease, John, fitter
 25. Drain, J., labourer
 27. McMullan, James, moulder
 29. McCourt, Thos., labourer
 31. Ferran, A., house keeper
 33. McGuigan, P., moulder
 35. Donnelly, Peter, labourer
 37. O'Reilly, W., brick layer
39, 41. Rafferty, T., spirit grocer, (side door)
                                 ________

   2. O'Neill, S., publican (side door)
   4. O'Brien, John, fitter
   6. Gough, Emma
..........Mary Street intersects
   8. Grimley, Sarah
 10. Campbell, Mary Ellen
 12. O'Neill, Mary
 14. O'Hare, Mary
 16. Flood, John, labourer
..........Ross Street intersects
18, 20. McGeeney, P., publican
 22. O'Neill, Jane
 24. Dyer, Lena
 26. Shannon, John, tailor
 28. Hughes, John, carter
 30. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 32. Lake, Earnest, soldier (Ernest)
 34. Daley, John, dealer
 36. Rogan, Patrick, labourer
 38. Deane, Robt., machinist
 40. McMullan, D., labourer
 42. Flynn, Thos., labourer
 44. O'Connor, Richard

Pembroke Street
Donegall Avenue to Kitchener Street

   2. Currie, J., mineral water manufacturer
   4. Smith, Mrs.
   6. Boyd, Florence

Penrith Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

   1. Kenny, Thomas, labourer
   3. Miskimmon, Albert, labourer
   5. Bell, C., carter
   7. Mateer, James, dresser
   9. Coulter, J., labourer
 11. Linton, William, baker
 13. Vacant
 15. Gilmore, James, painter
 17. Oliver, Robt., labourer
 19. Alexander, S., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Leet, David, plumber
 25. Richmond, James, labourer
 27. Faulkner, Joseph, labourer
 29. Carroll, Isaac, labourer
 31. Fullerton, Lizzie
 33. Davidson, Fredk., gas fitter
 35. Vacant
 37. Stitt, Richd., labourer
 39. Maxwell, John, shipwright
 41. Peacock, John, carter
 43. Meighan, Jos., furnace man
.........Cumberland Street intersects
 45. Crane, Sarah
 47. Harrison, Elias, labourer
 49. Leonard, L., french polisher
 51. Irvine, Clyde, labourer
 53. Dornan, Rose A.
 55. Thornton, Arthur F.
 57. Bell, Hugh, labourer
 59. Geddis, Jemima
 61. Pollock, Robert, grocer
 63. Fowler, John, shoe maker
 65. Johnston, Andrew, labourer
 67. Vacant
                                 ________

   2. Robinson, Thomas, saddler
   4. Morgan, Robert, baker
   6. Gageby, J., cloth passer
   8. Wilson, James, labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Middleton, Jane, char woman
 14. Meharg, Albert, fitter
 16. Strain, Alfred, van driver
 18. Willis, Robert, fitter
 20. Vacant
 22. Henderson, Alex., coachman
 24. Prentice, Henry, baker
 26. Vacant
 28. Neill, Saml., iron moulder
 30. Lockhard, Jas., labourer
 32. Brown, Jas., book binder
 34. Vacant
 36. McQuade, Jas., storeman
 38. Orr, Joseph, tenter
 40. Trueick, Wm., machine man
 42. Agnew, Thos., brick layer
 44. Surgeon, Thomas
 46. Thompson, John, labourer
 48. Side door
...........Cumberland Street intersects
 50. Vacant
 52. Hill, John, carter
 54. Douey, Thomas, painter
 56. Ward, J., linen lapper
 58. Meellan, Fredk., vanman
 60. Gribbon, Martha
 62. McCullough, G., cabinet maker
 64. Rowester, R., coachman
 66. Glass, John, horse shoer
 68. Hutchinson, Margaret
 70. Kirk, Maggie

Penrose Street
from Agincourt Avenue to Rugby Avenue

   1. Johnston, Miss
   3. Davison, Robert, brick layer
   5. Thompson, Mrs. S. J.
   7. McCormick, R., stone carver
   9. Vacant
 11. Reid, John, plumber
 13. Mallon, Thomas, clerk
 15. Kane, Letitia
 17. Rodgerson, Geo., cooper
 19. Chambers, Mrs.
 21. Rodgers, Annie
 23. McGowan, Mrs.
 25. Ainley, Wm., carpenter
                              ________

   2. McCracken, D., brick layer
   4. Hutchinson, W., lamp lighter
   6. Morrison, Jas., carpenter
   8. Whiteside, Miss K.
 10. Moss, John, brick layer
 12. McIvor, Geo., plasterer
 14. Graham, M., painter
 16. Deyermond, W. J., night watchman
 18. Campbell, J., boiler maker
 20. Dunlop, Miss, dress maker
 22. Milling, David, stoker
 24. Duffin, Mrs. Catherine
 26. Coulter, John, painter
 28. Mills, Michael, labourer
 30. Gardner, John, carpenter

Percy Street
Shankill Road to Divis Street

       McLorie, Jas., stabling yard
 1a. Crozier, Jas., hair dresser
 1b. The Unionist Registration Association
   3. Weatherall, W. J., packer
   5. Cooke, J., painter
   7. McFarlane, D., assurance agent
   9. Sufferin, Anne Jane
 9a. Heslam, George, grocer
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 11. Davidson, Mary, dress maker
 13. Thompson, Jas., linen lapper
 15. Porter, M. A., dress maker
 17. Hill, Wm., despatch clerk
 19. Boyd, Eliza
 21. McGrath, Mary A.
...........Kendal Street intersects
 23. Hamilton, Wm., pawn broker
 25. Gray, Thomas, clerk
 27. Sheppard, R., millwright
 29. Wilson, Cowan Douglas
 31. Glendinning, Hy., builder
 33. McEntegart, W. J., publican
..........Tyne Street intersects
 35. Vacant
 37. McMaster, Mary
 39. Potter, John, court keeper
 41. Chambers, J., shirt cutter
 43. Logan, Samuel, grocer
 45. Taylor, Andrew, draper
...........Cumberland Street intersects
 47. McNiece, Sarah
 49. Nelson, Jas. E., van driver
 51. Hamilton, William, agent British Legal Assurance Co.
 53. Clements, W. J., engine driver
 55. Griffith, John E., wholesale confectioner
 57. Peacock, J. H., motorman
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 59. Thompson, D., grocer
 61. Fraser, Jos., stone cutter
 63. Burns, John, fireman
 65. McGowan, B., ex-con. R.I.C.
 67. McCombe, W. G., mechanic
 69. McNeily, Wm., grocer
...........Beverley Street intersects
...........Ardmoulin Cottages intersects
       Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, Belfast Flour Mills
   1. Clarke, Thos., millwright
   2. Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, flour millers
71a. Todd, Jas., master slater
 71. Side door
                                 ________

   2. Side door
   4. McKnight, Jos., linen warper
   6. Shepherd, R., carpenter
   8. Thompson, Mary, costumier
 10. Cole, Joseph, watch maker
 12. Gribbin, Jas., sanitary inspector
 14. Heaney, S., brick layer
 16. Irvine, R. M., checker
 18. Pinkerton, W., spirit grocer
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 20. Hamill, W. J., provision dealer
 22. Dornan, Thomas, labourer
 24. Martin, Wm., greaser
 26. Young, Emily
 28. Martin, W., iron moulder
 30. Nelson, Mary
 32. Preston, Thos., carpenter
 34. Dougan, Emily
 36. Vacant
 38. Waugh, F. H., clerk
 40. Hamilton, Harriet
 42. Hands, Hy. E., clerk
 44. Boyd, John, provision merchant
 46. Dixon, Alex., yarn dresser
 48. Templeton, G., painter, etc.
 50. Thompson, J., labourer
 52. Knox, Samuel, rivetter
 54. Shannon, Jas., pavior
 56. McFerran, W., book binder
 58. Parks, Jane
 60. Baxter, R., compositor
 62. Kidd, Wm., iron turner
...........Cumberland Street intersects
 64. McDowell, Alex., blacksmith
 66. Lindsay, D., cabinet maker
 68. Gibbon, Saml., wood turner
 70. Armstrong, R., brass moulder
 72. Jackson, Henry, fitter
 74. Gibb, Margaret
 76. Carvill, James, fitter
 78. Hunter, Jas., porter
 80. Mitchell, M. J., house keeper
 82. Boyd, Maria
 84. Davis, Henry, Ltd., apron, pinafore & overall manufacturers
...........Beverley Street intersects
       Percy Street Schools
 94. Pullins, J., bobbin turner
 96. Newby, E., compositor
 98. Gelson, Emily
100. Bell, Minnie, dress maker
102. McCombe, J., labourer
104. Hamilton, J., & Co. Ltd., engineers & brass founders
106. Kirk, Wm., upholsterer
108. Boyd, Jas., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
110. Fraser, W., blacksmith
...........Ardmoulin Avenue intersects
112. Young, Wm., mechanic
114. Blair, Lizzie
116. Donnelly, Wm., manager
118. Melville, John, brass founder, plumber, gas and steam fitter
120. Smyth, Johnston, overseer
122. Murphy, J., head spinning master

Pernau Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Wilkinson, W. D., carter
   3. Renwick, James, labourer
   5. Clarke, Richd., stager
   7. Anderson, Mary Ann
   9. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 11. Palmer, William, labourer
 13. Keys, Wm. H., labourer
 15. Davidson, Eliza
 17. Waide, James, labourer
 19. Cochrane, Eliza
 21. Anderson, Henry, painter
 23. Herman, Robt. J., labourer
 25. Armstrong, Jas., cementer
 27. Little, Mrs. Margaret
 29. Lawrence, Stephen, labourer
 31. Rutherford, W., labourer
...........Berlin Street intersects
 33. Lindsay, Robt., carpenter
 35. McKechnie, Eliza
 37. Moreland, William, labourer
 39. Davidson, D., labourer
 41. Corrigan, Rachel
 43. Vacant
 45. McGibbon, Agnes
 47. Press, John, photographer
 49. Annesley, Thomas, labourer
 51. Wright, Mrs. Agnes
 53. Cree, Wm., labourer
 55. Winning, James, labourer
 57. Smyth, Thomas, labourer
 59. Griffiths, Samuel, labourer
 61. Veal, John, labourer
 63. Vacant
 65. Nesbitt, David, joiner
 67. Darragh, George, labourer
 69. McCarroll, Robert, labourer
 71. Murray, Annie
73, 75. Vacant
 77. Spence, Jos., carpenter
                                 ________

   2. Waddell, Hugh, labourer
   4. Gray, Wm. J., labourer
   6. McGaw, John, labourer
   8. Magee, James, labourer
 10. Ballard, Wm., labourer
 12. Peden, Rose
 14. Porter, James, labourer
 16. Skelly, Joseph, labourer
 18. Armstrong, James, labourer
 20. Logan, Archie, joiner
 22. Vacant
 24. Saunderson, Wm., labourer
 26. Nesbitt, Isaac, labourer
 28. Tweed, Jane
 30. Shearer, Edwd., labourer
 32. Conway, W., spirit grocer (side door)
...........Berlin Street intersects
 34. Thompson, Bella
 36. Stockdale, Jas., labourer
 38. Bothwell, John, shoe finisher
 40. Alexander, Lizzie
 42. McRoberts, Albert, labourer
 44. Thompson, James, labourer
 46. Hogan, Timothy, labourer
 48. Murray, Margaret Jane
 50. Veitch, James, fitter
 52. Campbell, James, labourer
 54. Herron, James, labourer
 56. Brown, James, labourer
 58. Connell, Alex., shipwright
 60. Bones, Wm., carter
 62. Allen, Charles, flax dresser
 64. Brown, Ellen
 66. Redpath, George
 68. Kirkpatrick, Saml., labourer
 70. Latimer, James, labourer
 72. Vacant
 74. Kidd, Ernest, joiner
 76. McQuiston, George, labourer
 78. McMullen, Jas., labourer
80 to 84. Loughran, P., spirit grocer

Perry Street
Prim Street to Mountpottinger

   1. Strange, Robt., iron turner
   3. Vacant
   5. Titterington, Jos., joiner
   7. Vacant
   9. McKee, Saml., carter
 11. Gateway
 13. Jackson, W. J., car owner
 15. Finlay, Maggie
 17. Hiles, H., fireman
 19. Culbert, Wm., painter
 21. Prentice, Robert, labourer
 23. Sloan, Robt., sawyer
 25. McAlpin, Elizabeth
 27. Vacant
 29. Halliday, John, sheet metal worker
 31. Hamilton, Jas., motor man
 33. Foy, Thomas, joiner
 35. McDonald, D., blacksmith
 37. Emerson, Ellen
 39. McMinn, Alex., driller
 41. Gamble, H., tram conductor
 43. Reid, Samuel, grocer
                                  ________

   2. Saunders, James, labourer
   4. Duncan, David, labourer
   6. Anderson, Jos., labourer
   8. Ferris, Alex., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Carlisle, S., labourer
 14. Ringland, Andw., boiler maker
 16. Finlay, James, labourer
 18. Burns, Joseph, labourer
 20. Waugh, Hugh H., collar cutter
 22. Vacant
 24. Carlisle, Geo., labourer
 26. Maguire, R., cellarman
 28. McGuirk, John, labourer
 30. Smyth, Robt., labourer
 32. Ritchie, Emily
 34. Fox, John, butcher
 36. Bowman, Jas., labourer
 38. Mulholland, R., carter

Perth Street
Old Lodge Road to Brunel Street

   1. Watters, James, fireman
   3. Graham, Mrs. Jane
   5. Taylor, W. J., rivetter
   7. Suttle, John, prison warder
   9. Ritchie, Wm., carpenter
 11. Clarke, John, saddler
 13. Vacant
 15. Brown, Ephraim, junior, rent agent
..........Court Street intersects
 17. McLaughlan, D., baker & confectioner
 19. Appleton, Philip, draper
21, 23. Finlay, R., builder
 25. Jordan, Saml., brick layer
 27. Davison, Wm., chef
...........Dunn Street intersects
       Moravian Church - Rev. J. Montgomery Birtil; res., 26 Thorndale Avenue
       Perth Street National School - J. Harbinson, principal, 26 Thorndale Avenue
                                  ________

   2. Robinson, J. J., frame maker
   4. Bernstein, Rev. Louis
   6. Griffith, Arth., herbalist
   8. Stead, Jane H.
 10. Telford, Geo., boot maker
 12. McDowell, S., saddler
 14. Ruttenberg, Max., traveller
 16. Solomon, H., traveller
 18. Wilson, Geo., carpenter
 20. Magill, C. W., prison warder
 22. Speers, James, vanman
 24. Vacant
 26. Milling, Mary
 28. Mahood, Mrs.
 30. O'Hara, Matt., brick layer
 32. Barnes, C., naval pensioner
 34. Shaw, John, bread server
 36. Cornett, John, barman
 38. McNeill, Rose
 40. Millar, Isaac, traveller
 42. Hurwitz, Jos., draper
 44. Brown, H., damask tenter
..........Court Street intersects
 46. Coates, C., linen lapper
 48. Diamond, Mrs. Matilda
 50. Boyce, Alex., tenter
 52. McFall, Miss
 54. Marshall, Mrs.
 56. Steenson, Miss Jane A.
 58. Wilson, S., prison warder
 60. Pink, S. J., pattern maker
 62. Dickson, Isaac, commission agent
 64. Moore, Jacob, joiner
 66. McGookin, J., watchman
 68. Kidd, W. J., boot closer
 70. Maxwell, Susan
 72. Dobson, Wm., vanman
       Agnes Street Central National Schools - Chas. Stewart, principal

Peter's Hill
North Street to Shankill Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. Garganio, P., ice cream sln.
   3. McLoughlin, Mary A., publican
..........Old Lodge Road intersects
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand - Heslip, James, caretaker
       Belfast Corporation Peter's Hill Public Baths
 41. Kirk, A., watch maker & tobacconist
 43. Largey, Thos., hair dresser
..........Peter's Place intersects
 45. Cairnduff, William J., fruiterer
 47. Campbell, Jno., draper
 49. River Plate Fresh Meat Co. Ltd. - E. Smithers, manager
51, 53. McClure, S., pawn broker
..........Lower California Street intersects
 55. McGark, John, Belfast Furniture Exchange
 57. McKee, Minnie, confectioner
 59. Vacant
 61. O'Hara, Mary, grocer
 63. Bleakley, Wm., publican
...........Woodford Street intersects
65, 67. Gray, Wm., publican
 69. Kerr, Elizabeth, draper
 71. King, Thomas, publican
..........Lime Street intersects
73, 75. Rea, E. & Co., drapers
 77. Carr, Michl., pawn broker
 79. Gibson, S. & Co. Ltd., Ulster Chemists
...........Sherbrook Street intersects
 81. Byrne, John, publican
 83. Price, Wm., butcher
 85. McDowell, Sarah, confectioner
 87. Hanna, Julia, publican
 ..........Upper Townsend Street intersects
 89. Purcell, Elizabeth, dining rooms
 91. Wilson, S., confectioner
 93. Cross, Robert, grocer
 95. Johnson, David, tobacconist
 97. Adgey & Murphy, pawn brokers
 99. Gray, John, saddler & harness maker
...........Israel Street intersects
101. Nicholson, John, publican
103. Oswald, Harry, fruiterer
105. Bickerstaff, William C., provision cureer (curer)
107. Peter's Hill Post Office - sub-postmaster, W. J. Moore, newsagent & stationer
109, 111. Barr, Alex., publican
...........Christopher Street intersects
113. Vacant
115. Donnelly, Jas., draper
117. Stewart, Geo., tobacconist
119 to 123. Vacant
...........North Boundary Street intersects
                               ________

                            [left hand side]
   2. McEntegart, B., publican
   4. Vacant
   6. McEntegart, B., billiard hall
8 to 14. Meenan, F. W., London Drapery Co.
 16. McGlade, P. & F., wine & spirit store
.........Boyd Street intersects
 18. McKenna, F., publican
20, 24. Bennett, Wm. Thos. & Co., wholesale confectioners
 26. Vacant
 28. Eastmans, Ltd., butchers
 30. Gilbert, Hbert., birdshop
 32. Dunning, Ann Jane
 34. Burn, J., chippotato rooms
36, 38. Savage, Mary A., publican
 40. Robinson, Jos., butcher
 42. Levine, Leighton, ice cream vendor
 44. O'Rorke, Peter, fish monger
 46. Matthews, David, grocer
 48. Hamilton, W. J., butcher
..........Gardiner Street intersects
 50. Vacant
 52. Levine, L., ice fountain
 54. Largey, Mary Ann, grocer
 56. Rosemblurn, H., incandescent light
 58. Henry, John, whip maker
 60. Gibson, Andw., birdshop
60a. Ryan, R., locksmith & general jobbing
 62. Murdock, W. R., stationer
 64. Keating, Matilda, clothier
 66. Butler, Ann
 68. Blair, Wm. G., central bakery
 70. Hamilton, Jos., butcher
..........Abbey Street intersects
 72. Suffern, Mary, publican
 74. Williams, Anna, grocer
 76. Ledgett, Robt., fruiterer
78, 80. Kelly, M., spirit grocer
 82. Quee, John, butcher
 84. Vacant
..............Brown's Square intersects
 98. Nesbitt, James, furniture warehouse
100. Thompson, Dr. J., surgery & medical hall; res., 28 Lonsdale Terrace, Crumlin Road
102. Drummond, E., dining rooms
104, 106. Taylor, J., clothier
108. Bell, Robt., & Co., publican
...........Townsend Street intersects
110. Adair, R. & S., merchant tailors
112. Ferguson, Lizzie, draper
114. Finlay, Thos., shoe maker
116, 118. Berman, Karl, The Hill Saleroom
120, 122. Caruth, John, grocer
124. Hardy, Wm., confectioner
126. Montgomery, J., bird dealer
128. Devon, A., & Sons, strs.
130. Johnston, Jane
132. McKinley, Wm., draper
134, 136. McDowell, R., draper
138. Craig, John, hair dresser
140. Palmer, Richard, plumber
..........Brady's Lane intersects
142. Vacant
144. McGranaghan, E., pork shop
146. Vacant
148. Silverman, M., ice cream
150. Gill, W. G., draper
152. Armstrong, J., publican
...........Boundary Street intersects

Peter's Place
from Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. Corrigan, Mrs.
   3. Hanlon, James, labourer
   5. Mullen, H., slater
   7. Roe, James, labourer
   9. Foster, John, labourer
                                 ________

   2. Lazenbatt, Nathaniel
   4. McCabe, Miss Jane
   6. Leslie, Mary
   8. Largey, Hy., labourer
 10. Troland, Denis, dealer
 12. Donnelly, Thos., labourer
 14. Haddaway, Thos., labourer
 16. McIlroy, Anthony, hatter
 18. Ferris, James, labourer

Peveril Street
Ormeau Road to Abbot Street

   1. Turner, Wm., grocer
   3. Shaw, John H., labourer
   5. Lowry, Agnes
   7. McKenna, Mary
   9. Lowry, Saml., labourer
 11. Snoddy, James, labourer
 13. Gibson, Saml., labourer
...........Ettrick Street intersects
 15. Brown, Margaret
 17. Thompson, John, van driver
 19. Mearns, Alex., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Elliott, W., labourer
..........Ivanhoe Street intersects
 25. Thornton, Wm., gardener
 27. Ard, George, van man
 29. McCabe, John, storeman
31, 33. Diamond, T., spirit grocer
                                 ________

   2. Vacant
   4. Mercer, J., brick layer
   6. Vacant
   8. Watson, Jos., jockey
 10. Spratt, Wm., labourer
 12. Allen, John, labourer
 14. McCalla, Thos., carter
 16. Kirk, William, labourer
 18. Dowey, Jas., shoe maker
 20. Scott, John, grocer
 22. Martin, Agnes
 24. McKeown, Nicholas, waiter
 26. McCallum, Jno., shoe maker
 28. Vacant
 30. Burns, Thos., labourer
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Branney, Danl., carpenter
 38. White, Martha
 40. Brown, Jas., checker
 42. Vacant
 44. Spence, Elizabeth
 46. Gray, Mary
 48. Vacant
 50. Smith, Emily

Pilot Place
off Pilot Street

   1. Side door
3, 5. Vacant
   7. McMichael, C., painter
..........Pilot Court intersects
                                 ________

   2. Cush, S., labourer
   4. Walls, Patk., stevedore

Pilot Street
Garmoyle Street to Donegall Quay

1, 3. Side door
   5. Stevenson, Jas., fireman
   7. Boyle, Arthur
9, 11. Quinn, D., labourer
 13. Connelly, Jno., labourer
 15. Esdale, Hugh, brick layer
15a. Holmes, Jno., carrier
 17. Toal, Robert, carter
 19. Millar, A., block maker
 21. Adams, Mary
 23. Cairns, Mary Ann
 25. Jones, William, labourer
27, 29. Wright, Geo., plumber
 31. Vacant
 33. McCarton, Henry J., smith
 35. Hanley, Mrs., publican
 37. Galway, Isabella
 39. Mullan, Catherine
 41. Benson, Wm., labourer
 43. Stores
45, 47. Creen, W. J., refreshments
 49. Nocker, William
 51. Cushnahan, Sarah
 53. Malone, Joseph, labourer
 55. Finniston, P., labourer
 57. McDavid, Agnes, publican
...........Pilot Place intersects
 59. Burns, Jane
 61. O'Prey, Fras., boatman
 63. Vacant
 65. Seamen's Friend National School - Miss Armstrong, teacher; infants, Miss McCutcheon
       Davidson, Arth. S., coal depot. Offices, Crane's Buildings, Wellington Place
                                 ________

   2. Side door
   4. Larmour, W., naut. Acad.
   6. Benson, Wm., labourer
   8. Auld, James, labourer
10, 12. Kane, Patk., grocer
14 to 18. Ritchie, Thos., bonded warehouse - Stack P.
..........Short Street intersects
 22. Flynn, Jas., publican
 30. Stores
       St. Joseph's R. C. Presbytery - Rev. P. Skelly, Adm.; Rev. C. McDonald
 40. Kelly, M., labourer
 42. Mulholland, D., sailor
 44. Workshops
 52. McKillop, K., refreshment rooms
 54. Crealy, John, publican

Pim's Avenue
Strandtown Park
off Holywood Road

   1. Posting Establishment - S. Gillespie, proprietor
 55. Pratt, Mrs.
 57. Dornan, Geo., labourer
 59. Yard
 61. McKee, Wm., iron moulder
 63. McConnell, Hy., engineer
 65. Cooke, Dan, joiner

Pim Street
from Antrim Road

   3. Vacant
   5. Ardis, Robt., joiner
   7. Thompson, Hill, sexton of St. Enoch's Church
   9. Simpson, Wm., R.I.C.
 11. Glynn, R. H., sgt. R.I.C.
 13. Mee, Thos. H., rent collector
 15. Doyle, Matt., R.I.C.
 17. Corrlett, A., piano finisher
 19. Graham, D., porter
 21. Stringer, Mrs.
 23. Gribben, Mrs.
 25. Mullen, Catherine
                                 ________

   4. Side door
   6. Hackett, Wm., R.I.C.
   8. Agnew, Samuel J., school attendance officer
 10. Fisher, James, R.I.C.
 12. McClure, Miss
 14. Fullerton, Jas., brick layer
 16. Dunne, Peter, R.I.C.
 18. Kennedy, David, tailor
 20. McDonnell, Jas., compositor
 22. Finn, Thomas, R.I.C.
 24. Savage, Thos., hair dresser
 26. Pepper, John M., tenter
 28. Levitas, Mrs.
 30. Timney, Edward
 32. Purcell, John, second mate
 34. Archer, Miss

Pine Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

   1. Adams, J., cart proprietor
 1a. Butler, Mrs.
..........Elm Street intersects
   3. McNamee, Jos., publican
   5. Wylie, W., french polisher
   7. Dick, W., labourer
   9. Porter, Jane, stitcher
 11. Dick, W., dairyman
 13. Sloan, James, artist
 15. Moore, John, stoker
 17. Russell, Miss Rachel
 19. Preston, T. J., labourer
 21. McCoy, Eliza
23, 25, 27. Briggs, W. J., aerated water manufacturer
 29. Stanfield, Maggie
 31. McCandless, T., labourer
 33. Green, John, labourer
 35. McGibney, Matt., labourer
 37. Lisney, Wm., labourer
 39. Beers, Robert, labourer
 41. Atcheson, William, foreman
 43. Vacant
 45. Sloan, Andrew, labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Gribbon, T., tram conductor
 51. Vacant
 53. Thompson, Lizzie, grocer
 55. Emerson, James, labourer
 57. Beattie, R., tram conductor
 59. Murray, John, pork cutter
 61. McCauley, John, labourer
 63. Foreman, Mrs. Isabella
 65. Robinson, James, labourer
 67. Anderson, Thomas, labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. McKinney, Robt., labourer
 73. Vacant
 75. Reid, Robt., shoe maker
                                    ________

   2. Young, James, carpenter
   4. Johnston, W. J., blacksmith
   6. Kennedy, W., traveller
   8. Burmiston, H., musician
 10. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. Maggie
 12. Leitch, Jas., carpenter
14 to 20. Vacant
 22. Graham, Mrs. Ellen
 24. Bell, Robt. T., pattern maker
 26. Vacant
 28. Riddell, John
 30. Kane, Sarah
 32. Fairly, Wm., stoker
32a. Gateway
32b. Brown, George
32c. O'Hagan, James, labourer
 34. Keys, Robt., motorman
 36. Hardy, Mrs.
 38. Carson, Wm., carpenter
 40. McAlden, Jos., engineer
 42. Calvert, Fanny
 44. Mills, John, labourer
 46. McMinn, Joseph, labourer
 48. McKay, Jas., labourer
 50. Ferguson, Mrs. Annie
 52. Milan, John, butcher
 54. Robinson, Mrs.
 56. McBride, Wm., motorman
58, 60. Vacant
 62. Moffett, Mrs. Carlisle
 64. Scott, Joseph, carter
 66. Foy, B., french polisher
 68. McCracken, S., commercial traveller
 70. Morriss, Catherine, cook
 72. Richardson, Miss
 74. Woods, W. H., coachman
 76. Gribbon, W., lamp lighter

Pinkerton Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. Munce, W. B.
   3. Yard
   5. Cairns, Robt., fireman
   7. Hamilton, W., shoe maker
   9. Corr, Bridget
 11. Dougherty, P., smiths' helper
 13. McCormick, John, carter
                                   ________

   2. Side door
   4. O'Neill, Alex., dealer
 12. Graham, Chas., carter
 14. O'Hare, John
 16. Kearney, Henry, labourer
 18. Derby, Joseph, cooper
 20. McKenna, Owen, labourer
 22. McAllister, Patk., labourer
 24. Bowman, John, labourer

Pisa Street
Distillery Street to Turin Street

   1. Patton, J., hair dresser
   3. Smee, Henry, fitter
   5. Mitchell, David, fitter
   7. Vacant
   9. Campbell, Richd., box maker
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Henderson, Wm., salesman
 17. Patterson, Frank, joiner
 19. Vacant
                                 ________

   2. McPhillips, Lizzie
   4. McCormack, Eliza
   6. Vacant
   8. Clyde, John, labourer
 10. Wilson, Sarah
 12. Vacant
 14. Wilson, Robt., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Kennedy, John
20, 22. Vacant
 24. Russell, Mrs.
 26. Shaw, John, painter
 28. Mallon, P., spirit grocer

Pitt Place
off Pitt Street

   1. Cully, Wm., sailor
   3. McCollough, J., labourer
   5. Riddell, Agnes
   7. McCall, R., labourer
9 to 13. Vacant
 15. Burstow, Jane
 17. Nagle, Wm., carter
 19. Fullerton, Wm., labourer
 21. Hutton, Thos., carter
                                 ________

   2. Moore, Saml., labourer
   4. Finlay, Ellen
   6. Burns, William, labourer
   8. Taylor, Agnes
 10. McConkey, Chas., labourer
 12. Black, Wm., mechanic
 14. Cardwell, Wm., carter
 16. Aiken, Wm., labourer
 18. Vacant

Pitt Street
Newtownards Road to Loughview Street

   1. Side door
..........Pitt Place intersects
   3. Lavery, Alex., labourer
   5. Hutton, Wm., labourer
   7. Clark, Jas., driller
   9. Boal, Mary
       Pitt Street Mission Hall
 17. Black, Andrew
 19. Milliken, Robert, fitter
 21. Morrow, Elizabeth
 23. Murphy, Alex., labourer
 25. Lobbin, Robert, labourer
..........Fox Street intersects
 27. Vacant
                                    ________

   2. Side door
   4. Campbell, Wm., labourer
   6. Magee, W., brass moulder
   8. Galway, Annie
 10. Walsh, David, labourer
 12. Gray, Eliza
 14. Dunwoody, W., stone cutter
 16. Hoey, Jas., labourer
 18. McMichael, Sarah
 20. Willis, William, labourer
 22. McWilliams, D., salesman
 24. Millar, Wm., labourer
 26. Conn, Thos., labourer
 28. Wells, William, labourer
 30. Stewart, George, labourer
 32. Dolaghan, John, labourer
 34. Walker, Ellen
 36. Boyd, Mathew, labourer
 38. Ward, Joseph, dealer
 40. Cobain, Kate
 42. Gordon, James, labourer
 44. Beattie, Thos., labourer
 46. Bryce, Sarah
 48. McRoberts, Sarah
 50. Davis, Alex., fitter
 52. Spence, A., labourer
 54. Risk, James, joiner
 56. Sheils, J., shoe maker
 58. Simpson, Alex., joiner
 60. Martin, Minnie, grocer
       McCalmont, Robert & Sons Ltd., Felt & Manure Manufacturers & Roofing Manufacturers

Pittsburg Street
off York Road

   2. Glassey, Susan
   4. Chillingworth, C., fitter
   6. Adair, R., motorman
   8. Stewart, J., carpenter
 10. Carruthers, J., joiner
 12. Aiken, J., joiner
 14. Williamson, R., labourer
 16. Montgomery, S., labourer
 18. Rea, S., engine driver
 20. Hinton, W., boiler maker
 22. Mitchell, J., joiner
 24. Montgomery, A., hackle maker
 26. Keel, A., tram conductor
 28. Kinghan, J. B., labourer
 30. Strahan, Maria
 32. Murphy, J., ship carpenter
 34. McKee, J., labourer
 36. Kelly, J., labourer
 38. Johnston, R., railway official
 40. Gregg, J., fireman
 42. Casson, S., joiner
 44. Vacant
 46. McLaughlin, H., boatman
 48. Stewart, J., joiner
 50. Crothers, J., iron moulder
 52. O'Donnell, H.
54 & 56. McEldowney, P. & B., spirit grocers

Plevna Street
Bosnia Street to Leeson Street

   1. Morgan, Jane Ann
   3. Hanna, Jos., brass finisher
   5. Hope, A., labourer
   7. McCann, Joseph, labourer
   9. Dolan, J., labourer
 11. Callaghan, John, labourer
 13. Gordon, Mrs.
 15. Morgan, J., labourer
 17. Henty, John, french polisher (Henry?)
 19. Murray, John, labourer
 21. Harkness, Saml., labourer
 23. McCrory, Dan., labourer
 25. Dugdale, Alice, reeler
 27. Cole, George, labourer
 29. McLaughlin, Rose, spinner
 31. McGuinness, Michl., rougher
 33. Sargeson, Chas., labourer
 35. Hamill, Henry, labourer
37, 39. Vacant
 41. Daly, Hugh, labourer
 43. Vacant
...........Osman Street intersects
45, 47. McHugh, J., spirit grocer
 49. Rawe, John, cooper
 51. Moran, Thos., pensioner
 53. Magee, Eliza
 55. Roden, James, labourer
 57. Fahy, John, clerk
59 to 65. Vacant
 67. Reilly, Malcolm
 69. Kelly, Francis, cooper
 71. McKenna, Wm. Jas., grocer
 73. Magill, Chas., carter
 75. Quinn, Caeherine (Catherine)
 77. Boyle, Patk., labourer
 79. McAreavey, John, labourer
 81. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 83. Vacant
 85. Duffin, Hugh, carter
87, 89. Vacant
 91. McQuade, John, labourer
 93. Kelly, James, labourer
 95. Vacant
 97. Kelly, Patrick, labourer
 99. Speers, Joseph
101. Feenan, John, bottler
103, 105. Mackle, Sarah, spirit grocer
                                ________

   2. Breen, J., tailor
   4. Murphy, Jas., labourer
   6. Rolston, Joseph, moulder
   8. Lynch, John, labourer
 10. Rafferty, Mary
 12. Hamill, Edward, vanman
 14. Walsh, John, labourer
 16. Murray, Thos., boot maker
 18. Crummy, James, carpenter
 20. Vacant
 22. Burns, Michael, labourer
 24. McKenna, J., porter
 26. Murphy, Joseph, labourer
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Law, Delia
 34. Vacant
 36. Magill, Archd., labourer
 38. Considane, Ptk., labourer
 40. McKeown, Mrs.
 42. O'Neill, John, labourer
 44. O'Toole, John, labourer
..........Osman Street intersects
 46. Connolly, John, spirit grocer
 48. Rice, John, labourer
 50. O'Hanlon, Anne
52, 54. Kellett, C., spirit grocer
 56. Vacant
 58. Conlon, Henry, moulder
 60. Vacant
 62. Matthews, William, labourer
 64. McGeough, Mary
 66. Morris, Jas., labourer
 68. Mullen, James, labourer
 70. Toner, J., flax dresser
 72. McAreavey, J., cork cutter
 74. Mooney, John, labourer
 76. McKenna, James
 78. Anderson, Jas., iron moulder
 80. Doran, Mrs.
 82. Toal, Patrick
 84. Garvey, Thos., labourer
 86. Denver, Henry, baker
 88. McDonnell, Wm., carpenter
 90. Vacant
 92. Ferris, Rose
 94. McAleese, J., labourer
 96. McGrady, Wm., labourer

Pollard Street
off Springfield Road

   1. Shaw, James
   3. Wilson, W. R., iron turner
   5. Brannigan, D.
   7. Smith, Fred., storeman
   9. McCloskey, Mrs.
 11. Nesbitt, Robt., labourer
                                 ________

   2. McClelland, Geo., labourer
   4. McClarnon, John, plater
   6. Graham, John, tenter
   8. McCready, D. W., pawn broker
 10. Mitchell, Ellen
 12. Doran, William
 14. Caughey, John, labourer
 16. Wilson, Robert

Pomona Avenue
off Holywood Road

   1. Newell, Richd., labourer
   3. Logan, Thos., labourer
   5. Rutherford, Jas., commercial traveller
   7. Garrett, Wm., brick layer
   9. Stewart, John, engineer
 11. Galbraith, Alex., driller
 13. Carnduff, Saml., examiner
 15. Armstrong, Mrs.
 17. Gow, Alex., engineer
 19. Graham, Richd., clerk
 21. Benson, John, fitter
 23. Lemon, W., coachman
 25. Smyth, Thos., mechanic
 27. Carlile, Sarah
 29. Larmour, H., plater
 31. Corbett, George, holderup
 33. Rogers, Wm., bread server
 35. Gilliland, Wm., ship joiner
 37. Clegg, David
 39. Adair, David, painter

Ponsonby Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Newington Avenue

   9. Allaby, William, engineer
 11. Black, Jas., coachman
 13. Browne, Miss E., costumier
 15. McComb, Martha
 17. Taylor, R. J., bookkeeper
 19. Skilleter, Mary
 21. Milligan, Robt., draper
 23. Montgomery, H., foreman baker
 25. McKee, Mrs. H.
 27. Holmes, John, painter
 29. Malcolm, Mrs. L. C.
 31. Leuria, Henry, tobacconist
 33. McIvor, Margaret
 35. Vacant
 37. Murray, Mrs. B.
 39. Walker, Wm., quarter master sergeant, R.E.
 41. O'Hare, Edmund J., custom house officer
 43. Lowe, Joseph J., insurance agent
 45. McConkey, T., insurance agent
 47. Blemings, Jas., motor inspector
 49. Morrison, Hugh, bookkeeper
 51. Hutchinson, Mrs. H.
 53. Shearer, Patk., butcher
 55. MacIvor, Thos., builder
 57. MacIvor, John, builder
 59. MacIvor, Bros., builders
                                  ________

   2. Spence, Mrs.
   4. Mottram, Agnes
   6. Gray, James, joiner
   8. Vacant
 10. McKee, Mrs. M.
 12. Bowden, Miss Ellen
 14. Fitzgerald, Mrs. M.
 16. MacEnaney, T. V., artist
 18. Osborne, J., civil bill officer
 20. Gillen, Mrs.
 22. Delaney, T. R., grain superintendant
 24. Haffern, Mrs. Annie
 26. Reilly, Margaret
 28. Todhunter, C., commercial traveller
 30. Burrows, Miss E.
 32. Smyth, Wm., teacher
 34. Ford, F., pensioner
 36. Andrews, John, shop fitter
 38. Simms, J. H., cashier
 40. Curtis, James
 42. Warren, Wm., pensioner
 44. Murray, Mrs. Mary
 46. Bailie, R., solicitor's assistant

Portallo Street
Woodstock Road to Euston Street

   1. McDowell, Martha, draper
   3. Harrington, Jas., brick layer
   5. Ermison, Thomas, clerk
   7. Hamilton, Edw., mechanic
   9. Chambers, Mary
 11. Mulligan, John, carter
 13. Long, John, labourer
 15. McDonald, Saml., labourer
 17. Best, Fras., postman
 19. Gamble, Robt., insurance agent
 21. McCormick, Mary Ann
 23. Harrison, Joshua, plater
 25. Mitchell, George, iron turner
 27. Kelly, Mary Josephine
 29. Hume, Wm. J., insurance agent
 31. Shannon, Hugh, platers' helper
 33. Bailey, James, black smith
 35. Gamble, Grace
 37. Martin, Eliza Jane
 39. McLaughlin, Catherine
 41. Wilson, Wm., army pensioner
 43. Dobson, Wm. H., labourer
 45. Kilpatrick, Maggie
 47. Gordon, Thos., coal porter
 49. Adams, Chas., painter
 51. Hunter, Jas., pattern maker
 53. Waddell, Robt., collector
 55. Tomlinson, John, rivetter
 57. Martin, Richd., mechanic
 59. Bailie, J. H., building society agent
 61. Baird, T., preparing master
 63. Smyth, Mrs.
 65. Ellis, D., mechanic
 67. Duffield, H., labourer
 69. McCreery, Jas., foreman
 71. Bingham, S. J., bread server
 73. Wallace, W., fitter
 75. Dillon, Mary
 77. Fletcher, Andw., fitter
 79. Elliott, Andw., storeman
 81. Brown, George
 83. Noteman, Mrs.
 85. Mercer, Richd., jeweller
 87. Clarke, Robt., card cutter
 89. McQuillan, Thos., joiner
 91. Hay, Fernando, plater
 93. Fleming, Mrs.
 95. Johnston, Thos., tram conductor
 97. Pentland, Valentine, labourer
 99. Finlay, T., time keeper
101. Taylor, S., spinning master
103. McCartney, R., yarn dresser
105. McKay, Donald, rivetter
107.Adair, Annie
109. Moore, John, moulder
                                 ________

   2. Side door
   4. Dunlop, Wm., joiner
   6. McGonigle, H., tram conductor
   8. McCartney, William
 10. Vacant
 12. Blockson, Jane
 14. Kane, Francis, shipwright
 16. Dunlop, Hamilton, joiner
 18. Fairhurst, John, fitter
 20. Beggs, David, brass finisher
 22. Hamilton, Wm. J., baker
 24. Shanahan, David, R.I.C.
 26. Brown, Edw., tenter
 28. Kelly, Robt., pastry cook
 30. Kee, James, joiner
 32. Browne, J. F., traveller
 34. Richmond, W., glass embr.
 36. Dawson, Wm., cabinet maker
 38. Mills, Edward
 40. Gibson, Saml., labourer
 42. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 44. Jennings, Wm., compositor
 46. Heaney, Saml., engine driver
 48. Woods, Mrs. Kate
 50. McKay, Patk., joiner
 52. Teelan, Gerald
 54. Carlisle, Emily
 56. Bethel, Joseph
 58. Getty, W. J., cellar man
 60. McArthur, John, dairyman
 62. Orange, J., pensioner R.I.C.
 64. Mawhinney, A., labourer
 66. Vacant
 68. McComb, J., cabinet maker
 70. Craig, Henry, photographer
 72. Mayberry, Catherine
 74. McBride, H., printer
 76. Young, R. H., car inspector
 78. Haldane, David, cabinet maker
 80. McBride, S., labourer
 82. Allen, H., brick layer
 84. Taylor, Robt., plumber
 86. Craig, Alex., engineer
 88. Harrison, Emma
 90. Pollen, John, engineer
 92. Meneilly, Wm., sexton
 94. Stevenson, Jas., engineer
 96. Morrow, Thos., head porter
 98. Ross, A., carpenter

Portland Lane
off Portland Street

       Stables and Stores

Portland Place
off Portland Street

a few small houses

Portland Street
Great George's Street to Lancaster Street

   1. Beggs, James, carpenter
   3. Reeves, B., labourer
   5. Thompson, Jas., labourer
   7. Reynolds, W., labourer
                                   ________

   4. MacGregor, Jas., labourer
   6. Yard
   8. Russell, Thomas
 10. Geddis, Mrs.
 12. Yard
 14. Neill, Fras., platers' helper
 16. Robb, David, labourer
 18. Yard
 20. Ryan, Mary
 22. Easton, David, labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Yard
 28. Preston, Wm., bottler

Posnett Street
Donegall Pass to Botanic Avenue

   1. Wallace, Mrs. Martha
   3. Wilson, D., mechanic
   5. Sharkey, Jno., boot maker
   7. Brown, Alex., car owner
   9. Vacant
 11. Powell, Mrs. Margaret
13, 15. Vacant
15a. Reilly, Miss Lizzie
 17. Vacant
 19. Dougherty, Jas., porter
 21. Booth, Mrs. Isabella
 23. McCandless, Elizabeth
 25. O'Neill, Harriett E.
 27. Heasley, Wm., bookkeeper
...........Chambers Street intersects
 29. Duffy, Bernd., pensioner
 31. Jordan, Mrs. Alice
 33. Bell, Jas. D., draper
 35. Mallon, Mrs.
 37. Kerr, Robt., collar cutter
 39. Bradbury, Joh., clerk
 41. Side door
.........Ratcliffe Street intersects
                                    ________

   2. Kennedy, Jas., tailor
   4. McKinley, G., engine driver
   6. McKee, Wm., sample maker
   8. McComb, Fras., painter
 10. Hogg, Wm. C., printer
 12. Gateway
14, 16. England, Jane
 18. Vacant
 20. Moore, Wm., storekeeper
 22. Brown, David, sawyer
 24. Vaughan, H., ser. R.I.C.
 26. Keenan, Margaret
 28. Ferguson, Alex., clerk
 30. Rollins, Jane, grocer
 32. Dennison, S., dairyman
 34. Vacant
 36. Jackson, T., con., R.I.C.
 38. Brown, John, pensioner
 40. Gillespie, John, pensioner
 42. Magill, Jas., mechanic
 44. Kelly, Martha
 46. Legg, Miss
 48. McKee, Agnes
 50. Reid, John, plumber
 52. Currie, W. H., linen business
 54. Hall, Robert, tenter
 56. Freeland, David, clerk
 58. Ward, Mrs. Sarah
 60. Hughes, John, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 62. Brown, M.
 64. Combe, George, bookkeeper

Post Office Row
off Ligoniel Road

 a number of small houses

Pottinger's Court
off Pottinger's Entry

   3. Heaney, B., commission agent
   5. Fitzharris, John, commission agent
   7. Hart Bros., locksmiths
       McKenna, H., bottling stores

Pottinger's Entry
Ann Street to High Street

1 to 11. Vacant
 13. The Night Worker's Social Club - J. McKenna, sec.
 15. Burroughes & Watts Ltd., billiard table manufacturers
 17. Vacant
19, 21. McKenna, H., publican
 23. Johnston, W. J., & Sons, tea & sugar merchants; res., W. H. Johnston, Chetmar, Malone Park; and John M. Johnston, Mosella, Craigavad.
                                   ________

   2. Vacant
   4. Lennon, Alice, publican
6, 8. Patterson, Richard & Co., side door
10, 12. Gregg, Sons & Phenix, back entrance

Pottinger Street
Castlereagh Place to Beersbridge Road

   1. Burland, H., caulker
   5. Jamieson, W., motor man
   7. Hull, John, butter and egg merchant
   9. Winder, W. P., boiler maker
 11. Cull, John, commission agent
 13. Vacant
 15. McDowell, R., iron planer
 17. Gray, A., carpenter
 19. Rogers, Agnes
 21. Dale, Mrs.
                                  ________

   2. Hopper, Thos., insurance agent
...........Upper Frank Street intersects
 2a. Dale, Thos., baker
   4. Murdoch, T., carpenter
   8. Duncan, D., rent agent
 10. Walker, G., general dealer
 12. Side door

Pound Street
Durham Street to Divis Street

1, 3. McClure, J., publican
   5. Elwood, J., hay stores
   7. O'Donnell, Wm., carter
   9. McClure, J., stores
 11. Fox, Neill
 13. Williamson, W. J., sailor
 15. Smyth, Peter, blacksmith
 17. Bell, Richd., tobacco spinner
 19. Corry, Thos., brass finisher
 21. Duff, Cornelius, painter
 23. Monaghan, M., labourer
..........Whitehall Court intersects
 25. Smyth, Mary
 27. McCartan, Mary
 29. Vacant
 31. Dougan, Jane
33 to 37. McKenna, J., car owner
 39. Byrne, Elizabeth
 41. Healey, Thos., cooper
 43. McIlhatton, James, labourer
 45. Murphy, John, labourer
 47. Clear, J., billiard marker
 49. Carlan, Alex., labourer
 51. Healey, Jas., smith
 53. Vacant
..........McMillan's Place intersects
 55. Burns, Thos., plasterer
 57. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
                                ________

   6. Gilliland, E., provision merchant
   8. Magee, Bridget
 10. McCluskey, Patk., labourer
 12. O'Neill, Chas., carter
 14. Kane, Patk., labourer
 16. O'Neill, Mary
 18. Tunn, Miss E.
 20. Skillender, P., car owner
 22. Brown, Jas., blacksmith
       Gateway - Back entrance to Durham St. Mills
 24. McCartney, E., hosier
 26. Vacant
28, 30. McCourt, Jas., dealer
 32. McBain, Thos., chimney sweep
 34. Carbery, Jos., labourer
 36. Maze, Mary
 38. Collins, David, plasterer
...........Cullingtree Road intersects
42, 44. McGuire, Olivia, grocer
 46. McCusker, Sarah
 48. Quinn, Anne Jane
 50. O'Neill, Henry, labourer
 52. McGuigan, Patk., butcher
 54. Graffin, Patk., butcher
 56. Kerr, John, labourer
 58. Hughes, Patk., car driver
 60. McKee, Frank, butcher
 62. Monaghan, B., labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Connery, D., labourer
68, 70. O'Neill, Charles, carrier
 72. Gilmore, Ellen
 74. Elmore, L., labourer
76, 78. McGrath, J. & T., publicans

Powerscourt Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. McAleavey, C., hair dresser
   3. Dempsey, Thos., carpenter
   5. McDonald, Wm. J., fitter
   7. Crozier, Albert, watch maker
   9. McKee, Saml., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Clendinning, Thomas
 15. McCoubrey, Saml., labourer
 17. Bowman, W. J., stone cutter
 19. Stelgis, Chas., labourer
 21. Corbett, Thos., labourer
 23. Thompson, Alex., carter
 25. Gault, Henry, labourer
 27. McCoubrey, G., labourer
 29. Campbell, Mrs. Annie
 31. Martin, Peter, house painter
 33. Lynas, Robt., coach painter
 35. McMullan, A., fitter
                                 The Cottage
       Megarry, C., furniture remover
       Young, James & Co., general carriers & furniture removers
                                 ________

   2. Side door
   4. Jackson, Jas. A., blacksmith
   6. Powell, David, labourer
   6. Vacant (8)
 10. McAlister, Geo., labourer
 12. Ferguson, Wm. J., meter inspector
 14. Tarvitt, Geo., labourer
 16. Greer, Mary Ann
 18. Spence, J., labourer
 20. Gilmore, Robt., compositor
 22. Hamilton, John, labourer
 24. Shields, Jas., labourer
 26. Mitchell, Hannah
 28. Savage, Catherine
 30. Vacant
 32. Murphy, Elizabeth
 34. Diamond, Sarah
 36. Gallagher, Mrs.
 38. McCartney, Wm., labourer
 42. Finlay & Co., mineral water manufacturers
 40. Mawhinney, A., carter

Pretoria Street
off Stranmillis Road

 no houses yet erected

Prim Street
Albertbridge Road to Madrid Street

   1. Side door
   3. Scott, John, grocer
   5. McNally, Nicholas, crane driver
   7. Lynn, J. L., painter
   9. Jefferson, Sarah
..........Perry Street intersects
 11. McFerran, Mary, grocer
 13. Kelly, Saml., platers' helper
 15. Baird, Saml., pork cutter
 17. Davidson, Wm., blind maker
 19. Dickey, Jas., coach builder
 21. Stewart, Cath., confectioner
                                   ________

   2. Hinton, John, hair dresser
4, 6. Jackson, Annie, car owner
   8. Scott, Daniel, labourer
 10. Shippobotham, Fras., pattern maker, G.S.J.T. of I.O.G.T.
 12. McIldoon, Frances Jane
 14. Mulree, Hugh, seaman
 16. Mahood, Alex., joiner
 18. Ferguson, Jos., saddler
       side door

Primitive Street
Blythe Street to Donegall Road

   1. Side door
   3. Kernaghan, Letitia
   5. McDowell, David, labourer
   7. Chapman, J., labourer
   9. Chapman, T., provision merchant
       Primitive Street Methodist Hall
                                 ________

   2. Vacant
   4. Martin, T., engine driver
   6. Mackenzie, Wm., labourer
   8. Rennie, Alex., joiner
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Jenkinson, Jas., fitter
 16. Johnston, John
 18. Vacant
 20. Morrison, Wm., labourer

Primrose Street
(No. 1)
off Crumlin Road

   2. Walker, James, labourer
   4. White, Hy., labourer
   6. Taggart, Sarah
   8. Kerr, J., labourer
 10. Fletcher, Mary
 12. McBride, John, labourer
 14. Gray, Mrs.
 16. Morrow, Thos., gateman
 18. McCreight, Francis

Primrose Street
(No. 2)
off Sunnyside Street

   9. McClurg, Saml., labourer
 11. McConnell, Trever, labourer
 13. Burns, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 15. Shields, Patk., labourer
 17. Shields, T., labourer
 19. Ward, Peter, labourer
 21. Baxter, John, labourer
 23. Garner, Fras., labourer
 25. Gilliland, Wm. J., labourer
 27. Rice, Wm. J., labourer
 29. Knowles, Isabella
                                  ________

   3. Carlisle, James, labourer
   4. Maguire, A., shoe maker
   6. Kinkaid, Jos., gardener
   8. Spence, Wm., labourer
 10. Dalzel, Saml., gardener
 12. Wetherall, W. J., labourer
 14. Maguire, John, coachman
 16. McDermott, John, van driver
 18. Jackson, Hugh, labourer
 20. Cupples, Thos. G., labourer
 22. McClurg, Thomas, labourer
 24.  Moan, Mrs. Rose
 26. Hunter, James, labourer
 28. Fox, James, gardener

Prince's Court
off Prince's Street

no houses yet erected

Prince's Dock
Short Street to Donegall Quay

1, 3. Young, Jas. & Son, ship's store merchants
4, 6. Grain Stores
7 to 10. Northern Milling Co. Ltd. - R. P. Childe, manager
       St. Joseph's Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. P. McIlvenny, adm.
13, 15. Stores
16, 17. White, W., black manufacturer
 18. Fairlie & Jack, ship store merchants
19, 20. Hamilton & McMaster, engineers & boiler makers
 21. Kennedy, J., publican
 22. Boal, Margt., publican
23 to 25. Stores
       Vacant

Princes Street
Queen's Square to Ann Street

1 to 5. McCann, Alex. (side door)
7 to 11. Vacant
........Prince's Court intersects
21 to 31. Vacant
..........Marlborough Street intersects
       Little, John & Son, (back premises)
       McCausland, Saml. (back premises)
 33. Vacant
..........Prince's Street Court intersects
41, 43. Vacant
 45. McKeegan, B., refreshments
47, 49. McLaughlin, C., refreshment rooms
 51. Side door
                                 ________

   2. Brown, F. D., consulting engineer & agent
4, 6. Tiernan, J., publican
   8. Kennedy, J., car owner
 10. Hughes, E., boarding house
...........Marlborough Court intersects
 12. Mulgrew, J., contractor
14, 16. Brown, Corbett & Co., Stack A., bonded warehouse
...........Marlborough Street intersects
 20. Cassidy, James, publican
 22. Barr, Saml., horse dealer
24, 26. McCullough & Son, plumbers & bell hangers
28, 30. Patterson, A., boarding house
32, 34. Devlin, Mary
 36. Connolly, P., hair dresser
 38. Mulholland, M., boarding house
 40. Lee, James, labourer
       Jameson & Green (back entrance)
 42. Bell, R. D., grocer
 44. Ahern, Wm., restaurant
 46. Meredith, L., boarding house
 48. Cooper, Prudence, broading house (boarding)
 50. Connery, M., refreshments
 52. Side door

Printworks Avenue
off Oldpark Road

   1. Queen, Alex., designer
   2. Blair, Wm., manager
       Oldpark Printing Co. - Manager, Wm. Blair

Prospect Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

1, 3. Warwick, John, grocer
   5. Mahood, Robt., labourer
   7. Thompson, A., postman
   9. Dodds, Wm., labourer
 11. Anderson, Mrs. Jane
 13. Reid, John, labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Whiteside, Mrs. Emily
 19. Kildea, J., linen lapper
 21. Milligan, Ann
 23. McGarry, Thos., stone cutter
 25. Vacant
 27. McGarry, Thos., stone cutter
 29. Fearon, J., fancy tiler
 31. Moffat, Miss
 33. Shirlow, Robt., labourer
 35. White, Jas., painter
 37. Steele, Robt., coachman
 39. Side door
                                  ________

   2. Boyd, Thos., collar cutter
   4. Davidson, Mary
   6. McMurray, Thos.
   8. Williamson, David
 10. Rea, Jos., carpenter
 12. Cavan, Wm., shoe maker
 14. Douglas, Elizabeth
 16. Capper, Jos., vanman
 18. McDowell, Miss R.
 20. Arnold, Jos., shoe maker
 22. Wilson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 24. McKeown, Alex., joiner
 26. Dowie, S., linen lapper
 28. Brackenridge, W., painter
 30. Moore, Ann
 32. Ferguson, John, labourer
 34. Ballintyne, J., milk dealer

 
 

A

( Ab - AL )  (AL - An )  ( An - Az )

B

( Ba - Bed )  ( Bed - Bet )  ( Bev - Bri )

( Bri - By )

C

( Cab - Cas )  ( Carn - Cham )

( Cham - Clan )  ( Clar - Colle )

( Colle - Cosg )  ( Coun - Cypr )

D

( Dag - Donegall Ave. )

( Donegall Lane - Donegore )

( Donny - Dys )

E

All One Page

F

All One Page

G

All One Page

H

All One Page

I J K

All One Page

L

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)

M

(Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)

N  O  P

All One Page

Q  R

All One Page

S  St

All One Page

T  U  V

All One Page

W  X  Y  Z

All One Page