LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 


1918  Belfast Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Names Alphabetically

Containing the names of the
 INHABITANTS, SHOPKEEPERS, AND MERCHANTS.

AB   C   DE   FG   HIJK   L   M   Mc   Mc2   NOPQ   R   S   TUVWXYZ

go to B

A

Abbetson, Thos., tailor, 35 Alexander Street West
Abbott, Mrs. H., Harne, Ormiston Drive
Abbott, George, blacksmith, 78 M'Tier Street
Abbot, R., R.I.C., 870 Crumlin Road
Abbott, Wm., 63 Duncairn Gardens
Abbott, W., butcher, 105 York Street
Abercorn, Duke of, Baronscourt, Newtownstewart, and Hampton House, Green Street, London, W.
Abercorn Engine and Boiler Repairing Works, Queen's Road
Abercorn Hotel & Restaurant Ltd., 9, 11 Castle Lane
Abernethy, Catherine, 39 Limestone Road
Abernethy, C. B., druggist and grocer, 232, 234 Albertbridge Road; res., Lismoyle, Upper Newtownards Road
Abernethy, David, draper, 26 Lawrence Street
Abernethy, John, confectioner, 178 Sandy Row
Abernethy, John, traveller, Edenderg, Newtownards Road Upper
Abernethy, J., chemist, 190 Ravenhill Road
Abernethy, Mrs. Ellen, 6 Parkgate Avenue
Abernethy, M., foreman, 16 Woodvale Avenue
Abernethy, T. M., optician, Inver, Haddington Gardens
Abernethy, Wilson H., 33 Fitzwilliam Street
Abernethy, Wm., photographer, 29 High Street and 115a Albertbridge Road; res., Hillview, 130, 132 Newtownards Road Upper
Abernethy, Wm., 71 Sidney Street West
Abraham, C. A., Fermanagh Dairy, 45 Great Victoria Street
Abraham, C. A., principal Belvoir Hall N.S., Dee Street
Abraham, J. A., despatch clerk, 9 Ethel Street
Abraham, J. T., school teacher, Alma Cottage, Agincourt Avenue
Abraham, R., blacksmith, 18 Kingswood Street
Abraham, T. J., solicitor, 30 North Parade
Abraham & Straus (Brooklyn), 22 Bedford Street, purchasing office
Abstainers' and General Insurance Co., Ltd. - Wm. Gibson, district manager, 1 Marsh's Buildings, 124 Donegall Street. Telephone No. 3377
Aburn, Samuel, traveller, 137c York Street
Aburn, S. S., Temperance Hotel, 55, 57 Corporation Street
Acetylene and Carbide Ltd., 143 Royal Avenue - Manager, T. J. English
Acheson, Annie, dress maker, 16 Templemore Avenue
Acheson, Harden, Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers, 2 Amelia Street
Acheson, Rev. A., curate of St. Luke's Church, 8 Crumlin Road
Acheson, Robt., grocer, 69 Rushfield Avenue
Acheson, Saml., spinning master, 19 Derby Street North
Acheson, S. E. A., M.D., 62 Cromac Street and 207 Albertbridge Road
Acres, Margaret, 98 Limestone Road
Adair, Alex., clerk, 12 London Street
Adair, Daniel, grocer, 2 Sackville Street
Adair, David, grocer's assistant, 60 Canning Street Upper
Adair, Drummond, foreman, 98 Bray Street
Adair, Drummond, cabinet maker, 4 York Lane
Adair, Francis, grocer's assistant, 8 Donard Street
Adair, Fred, butcher, 190, 192 Grosvenor Road
Adair, Hugh, Ardarragh, Cranburn Gardens
Adair, Hugh, Steam Letterpress Printer and Lithographer, 11 to 19 Arthur Street
Adair, H., confectioner, 51 Victoria Street Great
Adair, H. D., seed merchant, 1 Haypark Avenue
Adair, James, grocer and provision merchant, 59 Great Victoria Street
Adair, James, baker, 25 Crystal Street
Adair, James, iron turner, 61 Sugarfield Street
Adair, Jas., draper, 146 Mountcollyer Street
Adair, James, electrician, 58 Montrose Street
Adair, James, fitter, 4 Morpeth Street
Adair, James M., implement depot and seed merchant, 78, 80 Chichester Street
Adair, John, joiner, 3 Elm Street
Adair, John, clerk, 64 Glendower Street
Adair, John, pattern maker, 85 Canning Street Upper
Adair, John, joiner, 27 Eversleigh Street
Adair, John, Tullyard, Cookstown, Co. Tyrone
Adair, John, collector, 67 Ruth Street
Adair Machine Co., Downshire Place
Adair, Mrs., Newgrove, Bristol Avenue
Adair, Mrs., 34 Grampian Avenue
Adair, Mrs., 8 Elizabeth Terrace, Donegall Pass
Adair, Mrs. E., 85 Wellesley Avenue
Adair, Mrs. Margt., tobacconist, 1 Atlantic Avenue
Adair, Robt., bookkeeper, 10 Lothair Avenue
Adair, Robt., engineer, 92 University Avenue
Adair, R., merchant tailor, 87 Cavehill Road
Adair, R. & S., merchant tailors, 110 Peter's Hill
Adair, Hugh, inspector Engineering Department G.P.O., 6 Loughview Villas, Shore Road
Adair, R. A., manufacturers' agent, 33 Fountain Street; res., Ravensworth, Holywood Road
Adair, R. J., tailor, 70 Bryson Street
Adair, Samuel, coal dealer, 233 Tennent Street
Adair, Saml., merchant tailor, 89 Cavehill Road
Adair, Saml. J., law clerk, 19 Riga Street
Adair, Susan, 20 Frank Street Upper
Adair, Thos. McC., M.D., J.P., surgeon, 40 Botanic Avenue
Adair, Genl. Sir Wm., K.C.B., D.L., Loughanmore, Dunadry
Adair, Wm., joiner, 5 Maymount Street
Adair, Wm., bookkeeper, 1a Great Patrick Street
Adair, Wm., Elmo, Lisburn Road
Adair, Wm., mariner, 142 Hyndford Street Upper
Adair, W., clerk, 18 Springdale Avenue
Adair, W. H., turner, 166 Lawnbrook Avenue
Adair, Wm. Robt., painter, 34 Moorgate Street
Adair, W. T., 6 Mountcharles
Adair, D., & Sons, painters, etc., 54 Upper Newtownards Road
Adair, Thomas, & Son, linen manufacturers, bleachers, dyers, and finishers, 19 Bedford Street; works at Greenvale Mills, Cookstown and Limavady
Adair, Thos., & Co., flax spinners, 19 Bedford Street
Adam, Wm., baker, 62 Castlereagh Road
Adams, Alex. M., manager, Glendara, Sans Souci Park
Adams, Alfred, oil and colour merchant, Alfreton, Chlorine Gardens
Adams, Alfred E., mill manager, Annetta, Myrtlefield Park
Adams, Andrew, brass finisher, 68 Willowbank Street
Adams, A., customs officer, 22 South Parade
Adams, A., traveller, 48 Perth Street
Adams, Charles, clothier, 93 Grosvenor Road
Adams, Charlotte, restaurant, 2 Ravenscroft Avenue
Adams, David, J.P., printer, 153 Ormeau Road
Adams, David, brass finisher, 7 Collingwood Avenue
Adams, D., manager, 16 St. Jude's Avenue
Adams, Ellen, 32 Cullingtree Street
Adams, Fredk., clerk, 17 Ferguson Drive
Adams, George, fitter, 54 Battenberg Street
Adams, Geo., yarn salesman, Ashville, Skegoniel Avenue
Adams, Geo., linen merchant, The Hill, Newforge, off Malone Road
Adams, Henry, painter, 91 Britannic Street
Adams, Hugh, printer, 251 Ravenhill Avenue
Adams, Hugh, painter, 43 Park Avenue
Adams, Hugh, printer, 309 Crumlin Road
Adams, Hugh, cabinet maker, 20 Coburg Street
Adams, H., bank official, 20 Cyprus Park
Adams, H., fitter, 28 Pansy Street
Adams, James, paper cutter, 37 Agnes Street
Adams, James, confectioner, 311 Donegall Road
Adams, James, manager, Laurieston, Innisfayle Road
Adams, James, glass and oil merchant, 71 Wellesley Avenue
Adams, James, Rose Cottage, Coyle's Place
Adams, James, painter, 40 Mayo Street
Adams, James, baker, 46 Newry Street
Adams, Jas., commission agent, 20 Waring Street
Adams, Jas., crane man, 126 Hyndford Street Upper
Adams, James W., draper, 100 Donegall Street
Adams, John, printer, book binder, and stationer, 39 to 43 King Street and 37 Mill Street; res., Auburn, Cranmore Park
Adams, John, glass and colour merchant, 11 North Street
Adams, John, clerk, 21 Pretoria Street
Adams, John, waiter, 15 Fairview Street
Adams, John, electrician, 229 Oldpark Road
Adams, John, Auburn, Oranmore Park
Adams, John, jeweller, 134 Cromwell Road
Adams, Joseph, mechanic, 115 Durham Street
Adams, Joseph, painter, 8 Witham Street
Adams, Jos., H. M. Customs and Excise, 6 Tokio Gardens
Adams, Jos., fitter, 7 Howe Street
Adams, J., grocer, 49 Devonshire Street
Adams, J., iron turner, 53 Glasgow Street
Adams, J., flour agent, 67 Lisburn Road
Adams, J., Wolsley Villa, 186 Newtownards Road Upper
Adams, J., chemist, 281 Newtownards Road Upper
Adams, J. C., M.D., Ravenbank, 186 Ravenshill Road
Adams, J. E., compositor, 46 My Lady's Road
Adams, Mary, grocer, 146 Peter's Hill
Adams, Miss, ladies' school, 63 Atlantic Avenue
Adams, Miss Jane, 20 Belgravia Avenue
Adams, Miss, dress maker, 33 Lisburn Road
Adams, Miss, milliner, 150 Grosvenor Road
Adams, Miss, Rosenau Villa, Rosetta Park
Adams, Mrs., Moyola, 21 Adelaide Park
Adams, Mrs., 18 Ardenlee Avenue
Adams, Mrs., 9 Cyprus Gardens
Adams, Mrs. Elizabeth, 106 Rugby Avenue
Adams, Mrs. L., 3 Malone Avenue
Adams, Mrs. Mary, 13 Lisburn Road
Adams, M. J., Verdun, Falls Road
Adams, Ralph, insurance agent, 181 Alexandra Park Avenue
Adams, Robt., 96 Melrose Street
Adams, Robt., checker, 34 Balmoral Street
Adams, R., preparing master, 23 Euterpe Street
Adams, R., brick layer, 46 Riga Street
Adams, R, J., Greenan, Osborne Park
Adams, Samuel, carpenter, 50 Bellevue Street
Adams, Samuel, motor mechanic, 43 Balfour Avenue
Adams, Samuel, fitter, 8 Woodstock Place
Adams, Saml., iron turner, 305 Cupar Street
Adams, Thomas, painter, Pilot Villa, Salisbury drive
Adams, T., ticket and showcard writer, 16 High Street; res., Belwin, Knutsford Drive
Adams, Thos., commission agent, 52 University Avenue
Adams, Thomas H., manager, 50 Castlereagh Street
Adams, Walter, cabinet maker, 9 Ravenscroft Street
Adams, Walter, rivetter, 3 Lowry Street
Adams, Wm., painter, 3 Bilton Place
Adams, Wm., grocer's assistant, 46 Lecale Street
Adams, Wm., wood turner, 52 Ohio Street
Adams, Wm., tailor, 143 Spamount Street
Adams, Wm., iron dresser, 44 Christopher Street
Adams, Wm., cabinet maker, 31 Hillfoot Street
Adams, Wm., engineer, 26 Agincourt Avenue
Adams, Wm., 58 Earlswood Road
Adams, Wm., pensioner, 249 Albertbridge Road
Adams, Wm., 153 Bellevue Street
Adams, Wm. J., joiner, 67 Battenberg Street
Adams, W., engineer, 10 Rockdale Street
Adams, John, & Co. Ltd., linen merchants and bleachers, 5 Howard Street
Adams, J. & D., dairy & bakery, 35, 37 Ormeau Road
Adams, Wm., & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers and merchants, 22 Adelaide Street and Donegall Road Weaving Factory
Adams & Anderson, manufacturers' agents, 28 Waring Street
Adamson, Hugh, carpenter, 13 Meadowbank Street
Adamson, Jas., clerk, 5 Rutland Street
Adamson, Mrs. F. M., 21 Ulsterville Avenue
Adamson, Robert, R.I.C. pensioner, 13 Regent Street
Adamson, R. J., tenter, 14 Newport Street
Adamson, Thos., R.I.C., 1 Manor Drive
Adamson, Wm., joiner, 7 Ridgeway Street
Adamson, Wm. Henry, clerk, Castria, Ormiston Crescent
Adderley, Thos. H. L., chemist, 895, 897 Crumlin Road
Addis, Alex., iron turner, 75 Tennent Street
Addis, George, window blind maker, 22 Denmark Street
Addis, Richard, hackle maker, 86 Ainsworth Avenue
Addis, Wm., iron turner, 24 Beechmount Avenue
Addis, Wm., painter, 46 Welland Street
Addis, W., brick layer, 128 Sugarfield Street
Addison, Jonathan, marine steward, 18 Ebrington Gardens
Addy, Edward T., manager, 14 Cliftonville Avenue
Addy, H. E. A., chartered accountant, Conoor, Glenburn Park
Addy, James, grocer, 63 Agnes Street
Addy, J. J., pawn broker, 48 York Road
Adeley, W. J., stock and share broker, 32 Rosemary Street; residence, Ben-Eadan, Antrim Road
Adelstone, J., jeweller, 48a Ann Street
Adgey, D., 5 Central Avenue, Marlborough Park
Adgey, J. W., sawyer, 223 Hillman Street
Adgey, R. J., pawn broker, 141, 143 Leopold Street
Adgey, W. J., linen lapper, 65 Oldpark Road
Adjey, J., publican, 52 Lagan Street
Adjusting Office for Weights and Measures, Smithfield Market
Adlington, James H., pottery turner, 445 Ormeau Road
Adrain, Alexr., fitter, 65 Canning Street Upper
Adrain, John, joiner, 1 Glencairn View, Ballygomartin Road
Adrain, John, brick layer, 14 Olive Street
Adrain, Mrs. Jane, 316 Antrim Road
Adrain, Robert, joiner, 3 Yew Street
Adrain, Robt., assistant assurance superintendent, 8 Mountview Street
Agar, Samuel, 286 Newtownards Road
Agar, S., newsagent, 25 Oldpark Road
Agnew, Allan, painter, 63 Woodvale Road
Agnew, Alexander, smith, 109 Melrose Street
Agnew, Alex., time keeper, 44 Mountcashel Street
Agnew, Andrew, master mariner, 150 Mountcollyer Street
Agnew, Andrew, spindle maker, 19 Madras Street
Agnew, Andw., 159 Alexandrapark Avenue
Agnew, Arthur, iron turner, 63 Sandown Road
Agnew Bros., grocers, 267 Queen Street North
Agnew, Charles, house and land agent, Redhill, Osborne Gardens
Agnew, Daniel, boot maker, 14 Maralin Street
Agnew, David, mechanic, 91 Delhi Street
Agnew, Elizabeth, 118 Woodstock Road
Agnew, E., plater, 32 Adam Street
Agnew, Fras., draper, 34 Agincourt Avenue
Agnew, Fred, manager, 43 Channing Street
Agnew, Harold, manager Labour Exchange, 108 Cliftonpark Avenue
Agnew, Mrs., Melbury, Adelaide Park
Agnew, Hugh, builder, 211 Holywood Road
Agnew, James, spindle maker, 48 Mayo Street
Agnew, James, joiner, 19 Ravenscroft Street
Agnew, James, packer, 35 Cambrai Street
Agnew, James, dairyman, 397 Holywood Road
Agnew, James, painter, 29 Bryansford Street
Agnew, Jas., gardener, 6 Cassidy Terrace
Agnew, John, dairyman, 47 Dundela Street
Agnew, John, painter, 58 Palmer Street
Agnew, John, fitter, 9 Tasmania Street
Agnew, John, winding master, 104 Clonard Gardens
Agnew, John, blacksmith, 33 Grosvenor Street Little
Agnew, J., publican, Ballinaskey, Glen Road
Agnew, J., spirit grocer, 18 & 20 Waterford Street
Agnew, Miss C., 31 Orient Gardens
Agnew, Miss M., 159 Stranmillis Road
Agnew, Mrs., 3 Osborne Terrace, Lisburn Road
Agnew, Mrs., 6 Bendigo Street
Agnew, Mrs. A., 71 Brougham Street
Agnew, Mrs. Sarah, 10 Harrow Street
Agnew, R., preparing master, 38 Glenbank Place
Agnew, Samuel, plumber, 34 Westmoreland Street
Agnew, Samuel, grocer, 62 Canning Street
Agnew, Samuel, carpenter, 45 Donnybrook Street
Agnew, Samuel, commercial traveller, 169 University Street
Agnew, Saml., joiner, 18 Agincourt Street
Agnew, Samuel J., school attendance officer, 8 Pim Street
Agnew, S., coal merchant and house and land agent, 7 College Street; res., 25 University Avenue
Agnew, S. R., commercial traveller, 42 Kansas Avenue
Agnew, Thomas, builder and contractor, 3 Dundela Avenue
Agnew, Thomas, gardener, 2 Chadwick Street
Agnew, Thomas, painter, 13 Fleet Street
Agnew, Thomas, grocer, 287 Falls Road
Agnew, Thos. C., 25 Bloomfield Road
Agnew, Thos. R., insurance agent, 10 Esmond Street
Agnew, T., coal merchant, 11 Belmont Road
Agnew, T., publican, 18 Gaffikin Street
Agnew, T. S., publican, 34, 36 University Road
Agnew, Wm., woollen merchant, 4 Waring Street; res., Dunesk, King's Road
Agnew, Wm., inspector, 211 Ainsworth Avenue
Agnew, Wm., carpenter, 19 Bandon Street
Agnew, Wm., traveller, 59 Coolbeg Street
Agnew, Wm. Henry, clerk, 101 Gainsborough Drive
Agnew, Wm., keeper Belmont Bowling Green, 195 Holywood Road
Agnew, Wm. H., manager, 136 Fitzroy Avenue
Agnew, W., fitter, 15 Cavendish Street
Agnew, W. H., grocer, 194 Donegall Road
Agnew, W. J., bookkeeper, 15 Kinnaird Terrace
Agnew, Wm., & Co., cart and waggon builders, 43 Bridge End; res., 195 Holywood Road
Agnew, Gordon, & Co., wholesale fancy jewellers, 133 Royal Avenue
Agnew & Brownlie, rent agents and valuers, Whitehall Buildings, 13 Ann Street
Agnew & Hamilton, tea merchants, 9, 11 Skipper Street
Agnew, Hugh, & Co., electric joinery works and sawmills, 12 Parkgate Avenue
Ahern, Eugene, acting-sergeant R.I.C., 283 Falls Road
Aicken, Alex., packing-case maker, 7 Palestine Street
Aicken, Alexr., joiner, 204 Meadow Street Upper
Aicken, Alexr., plumber, 201 Meadow Street Upper
Aicken, John, weaver, 50 Braemar Street
Aicken, John B. (of Gunning & Campbells, Ltd.), Heathcote, Sans Souci Park
Aicken, J. A., steward, 95 Canning Street Upper
Aicken, J., ship carpenter, 14 Copperfield Street
Aicken, Michael Hugh, M.D., J.P., 148 Divis Street
Aicken, Miss, 35 Brookhill Avenue
Aicken, James, 2 Boyd Villas, Upper Newtownards Road
Aicken, R., joiner, 50 Solway Street
Aicken, Wm., seed buyer, St. John's Villa, Holland Park
Aicken, J., & Son, Ltd., printers, 7, 9 Academy Street
Aicken, W. & J., drapers, 138 Divis Street
Aiken, James, commission agent, 1 Ferguson Drive
Aiken, John, jeweller, 136 Agnes Street
Aiken, John, wholesale draper, 49 Kansas Avenue
Aiken, Joseph, joiner, 73 Hudson Street
Aiken, J., joiner, 12 Pittsburg Street
Aiken, Mrs., 167 Madrid Street
Aiken, Robt., sorting clerk, 24 Queensland Street
Aiken, Robt. J., inspector in charge of postmen, 147 Stranmillis Road
Aiken, T., shipwright, 147 York Road
Aiken, Victor, plumber, 6 Emerson Street
Aiken, William, clerk, 45 Ann Street North
Aiken, Wm., tailor, 34 Hazelfield Street
Aikens, Samuel, rivetter, 9 Connsbrook Street
Aikenhead, Alex., joiner, 54 Cavour Street
Aikenhead, A., clerk, 20 Spruce Street
Aikin, Francis, clerk, 30 Edinburgh Street
Aikin, H. T., traveller, Glendowan, Knockbreda Road
Aikin, James, agent, 5 College Street; res., 26 Irwin Avenue
Ainley, Jos., pattern maker, 83 Melrose Street
Ainley, Walter, chauffeur, 97 Donnybrook Street
Ainley, Wm., carpenter, 25 Penrose Street
Ainsworth, Thomas, 56 Rosemount Gardens
Ainsworth & Sons Ltd., linen thread manufacturers, 16 Bedford Street
Aird, Hugh, oil merchant, 16 Fitzwilliam Avenue
Aird, Wm., mill furnisher, 296 Antrim Road
Aire, John, seaman, 28 Wolff Street
Airlie, M. W., hardware agent, Garfield Chambers, 44 Royal Avenue; res., 387 Lisburn Road
Aitken, Robt., advertising consultant, Kingscourt, Wellington Place; res., Taunton Avenue
Aitkin, Robt., A.D.V. manager, 33 Madison Avenue
Aitkin, Wm., factory manager, 98 Cromwell Road
Albert Clothing Co., 2, 4 Lisbon Street
Albert Club, 41 Queen's Square
Albert Loan Office, 3 Woodstock Road
Albin, Christopher, salesman, 65 Richardson Street
Albin, Hugh, commercial traveller, Ashton Villa, Kingsmere Avenue
Albin, Thomas, tailor, 12 Sidney Street West
Albin, Hugh, & Co., wholesale confectioners, 58a Donegall Street
Albion Building Works - W. H. Johnston & Co., 15, 17 Botanic Avenue; res., W. H. Johnston, Botanic Cottage, 19 Botanic Avenue
Albion Finance Co., 81 High Street
Albion Ltd., manufacturers of boys' clothing, 31 to 53 Glenalpin Street
Alcock, J., hair dresser, 237 Duncairn Gardens; res., Woodbine Cottage, Henderson Avenue
Alcock, R., brick layer, 8 Turin Street
Alcorn, Robt., grocer, 15 Maymount Street
Alcorne, Miss Alice, 105 Fitzroy Avenue
Alderdice, James, boiler maker, 17 Julia Street
Alderdice, James, warper, 53 Balfour Avenue
Alderdice, Miss, 8 Fountainville Avenue
Alderdice, Mrs., 100 North Road
Alderdice, Mrs. E., 56 Donegall Pass
Alderdice, Richard S., insurance agent, Rockville, Inverary Avenue
Alderdice, Robert, painter, 68 McClure Street
Alderdice, Robt., joiner, 18 Meadow Street Upper
Alderdice, W. W., linen manufacturer and merchant and insurance agent, 12a Linenhall Street; res., Greenhaven, Malone Park
Alderton, A., representative R. Silcock & Son, Liverpool, 765 Lisburn Road
Aldworth, John, pensioner, 77 Richardson Street
Alexander, Adam, Duart, Oldpark Road
Alexander, Andrew, superintendent rates department, City Hall, Lansdowne, Lansdowne Road
Alexander, Andw., shipwright, 17 Alexandrapark Avenue
Alexander, A., plumber and gas fitter, 343, 345 Ormeau Road
Alexander, A., laundry, 39 Charlotte Street
Alexander, David, mechanic, 130 Agincourt Avenue
Alexander, D., confectioner, 25 My Lady's Road
Alexander, Elizabeth, grocer, 35 Rainey Street
Alexander, Fras., hair dresser, 27 Melrose Street
Alexander, Fred, plumber, 2 Wellington Street
Alexander, F., bookkeeper, 5 Stranmillis Park
Alexander, George, clerk, 15 Marsden Gardens
Alexander, Geo., foreman electrician, 44 Ethel Street
Alexander, H., secretary, 4 Glandore Avenue
Alexander, Jas., bundler, 50 Donegall Avenue
Alexander, Jas., ferryman, 70 Alexandrapark Avenue
Alexander, John, solicitor, 133 Royal Avenue; res., Scottdale, Whitehead
Alexander, John, 35 Camden Street
Alexander, John, Auburn Villa, Kensington Road
Alexander, John, carpenter, 3 Marsden Gardens
Alexander, John, plasterer, 33 Sackville Street
Alexander, John B., electrical engineer, 2 Springfield Parade
Alexander, John W., shipwright, 96 Gainsborough Drive
Alexander, Joseph, cork cutter, 26 Wellwood Street
Alexander, J., fitter, 247 Roden Street
Alexander, J., solicitor, 46 Donegall Street; res., Lochaber, Downview Avenue
Alexander, J., assistant superintendent, 18 Edinburgh Street
Alexander, J., boiler maker, 22 Glenallen Street
Alexander, J., meter inspector, 22 Ceylon Street
Alexander, J., plumber, 5 Ventry Street
Alexander, J., ship carpenter, 167 Hillman Street
Alexander, J. B., electrician, Halstein Drive
Alexander, K. M., secretary Presbyterian Health Insurance Society, Clonavon, Kelvin Parade
Alexander, Miss E., 105 Nevis Avenue
Alexander, Miss Isabella, 50 Kansas Avenue
Alexander, Miss, 4 Mountpleasant
Alexander, Mrs., 35 Camden Street
Alexander, Mrs., 3 Chestnut Gardens
Alexander, Mrs., 2 Glanworth Terrace, Skegoniel Avenue
Alexander, Mrs., Gortgrib, Gilnahirk Road
Alexander, Mrs., B.A., 32 Kansas Avenue
Alexander, Mrs. Annie, 102 Bryson Street
Alexander, Mrs. E., 60 Hopefield Avenue
Alexander, Mrs. Maria, 25 Magdala Street
Alexander, Robt., Llandaff Villas, 350 Newtownards Road Upper
Alexander, Robert, carpenter, 9 Dargle Street
Alexander, Robert, 3 Jubilee Avenue
Alexander, Robt., caulker, 44 Edinburgh Street
Alexander, Robt., school teacher, 7 Tivoli Gardens
Alexander, R. B., wholesale merchant, Ellerslie, Dundela Avenue
Alexander, R. J., plumber, 1a Camberwell Terrace
Alexander, R. J., salesman, 1 Maryville, Shore Road
Alexander, S., stone mason, 43 Burmah Street
Alexander, Thomas, R.I.C., 65 Excise Street
Alexander, T., bread server, 4 Richmond Square
Alexander, T. Erskine, solicitor, 29 Donegall Street; res., Ormskirk, Alexandra Gardens
Alexander, William, solicitor, 5 Lombard Street; res., The Laurels, Donegall Park Avenue
Alexander, Wm., soap boiler, 73 Rosebery Road
Alexander, Wm., insurance agent, 11 Jocelyn Gardens
Alexander, Wm., manager, 2 Jubilee Avenue
Alexander, Wm., shipwright, 27 Moyola Street
Alexander, W. A., cashier, Dunavon, Cavehill Road Old
Alexander, W. H., Cycle and Motor Agent, 111 Donegall Street and 41, 43 Little Donegall Street. Res., Craigatten, Cavehill Road
Alexander, W. H., grocer, 103 Cavehill Road; res., Inglewood, Windermere Gardens
Alexander, Wm. H., sexton Christ Church, 31 College Square North
Alexander, W. J., school teacher, 8 Glanworth Street
Alexander, W. J., gas fitter, 59 Nevis Avenue
Alexander, W. J., carpenter, 16 Eia Street
Alexander, W. J., fitter, 4 Coniston Street
Alexander, W. K., clerk, 21 Clanchattan Street
Alexander, W. M., commission agent, 2 Listollard, Castle Park
Alexander & Reid, Auctioneers, House, Land, and Insurance Agents, 105 Royal Avenue
Alexander, King, Brown, & Co., Manchester - J. R. Herd, agent, 35 Franklin Street
Alexandra Finishing Co. Ltd., Cullingtree Street
Alexandra, Wm., assurance superintendent, 29 Lothair Avenue
Alfred Street Linen Co., 6 Alfred Street
Allan, Chas. E., D.L. (of Workman, Clark, & Co. Ltd.), Stormount, Strandtown, and Quinton Castle, Portaferry
Allan, John, postal official, Deerpark Road
Allardice, J., & Co., Victoria Soap Works, Duncrue Street
Allcock, John T., foreman, 20 Glenbrook Avenue
Alldritt, Benjamin, chef, 119 University Avenue
Alldritt, W. A., saleroom, 78 Shankill Road
Allely, Joseph, boot maker, 242 Leopold Street
Allely, Sam, 7 Stranmillis Gardens
Allen, Alexander, joiner, 18 Austin Street
Allen, Alex. R., crane driver, 33 Austin Street
Allen, Alex., hardware merchant and newsagent, 110 North Queen Street
Allen, Alex., machine man, 93 Emerson Street
Allen, Alfred, warehouseman, 13 Rugby Parade
Allen, A., stager, 14 Clonallon Street
Allen, A. C., linen manager, Clanfern, Glenburn Park
Allen, Benjamin, M.A., assistant editor "Belfast News-Letter." Restormel, Cavehill Road Old
Allen, B., carpenter, 1 Limestone Road
Allen, Catherine A., Kenora, Kingsmere Avenue
Allen, Daniel, caulker, 6 Bute Street
Allen, David, rivetter, 130 Castlereagh Road
Allen, David, machine man, 81 Emerson Street
Allen, David, blacksmith, 19 Crosscollyer Street
Allen, David, clerk, 2 Grampian Avenue
Allen, D., crane man, 60 Fleet Street
Allen, D., shoe maker, 107 Tennent Street
Allen, Edgar A., seed merchant, Santon Villas, Larkfield Road
Allen, E., pawn broker, 128 & 130 New Lodge Road
Allen, E. F., seed and implement merchant, 41 Victoria Square
Allen, Fred., bread server, 1 Ardenlee drive
Allen, Fredk., musician, 25 Grove Street East
Allen, F., accountant, Waverley, Knutsford Drive
Allen, George, checker, 5 Cornwall Street
Allen, George, Mount Panther, Clough, Co. Down
Allen, Geo., B.A., solicitor and notary public, 32 Chichester Street
Allen, G., 36 Woodstock Road
Allen, G., brick layer, 36 Mountview Street
Allen, Holt, pawn broker, 38 Cliftonpark Avenue
Allen, Hugh, reeling master, 3 Elswick Street
Allen, Hugh, brick layer, 106 Tennent Street
Allen, Isaac, rigger, 224 Roden Street
Allen, James, overseer, G.P.O., 1 St. Vincent Terrace, Shore Road
Allen, James, brick layer, 44 Eia Street
Allen, James, 42 Fitzwilliam Street
Allen, James, joiner, 17 Acton Street
Allen, James, mechanic, 20 Mountcashel Street
Allen, James, master mariner, 59 Rosemount Gardens
Allen, James, pawn broker, Allenton, Cregagh Road
Allen, Jas., flour merchant, 105 Lisburn Road
Allen, Jas., cashier, 41 Lomond Avenue
Allen, Jas., cabinet maker, 33 Ardenvohr Street
Allen, Jas. H., pawn broker, 45 Ormeau Road
Allen, Jas. J., brick layer, 28 Wayland Street
Allen, James J., plumber, 25 Cairo Street
Allen, John, pawn broker and jeweller, ? Castleview Drive
Allen, John, driller, 7 Agra Street
Allen, John, pawn broker, 19 Cromac Street
Allen, John, accountant, 2 Alexandra Terrace, Ashley Avenue
Allen, John, accountant and estate agent, 7 Ann Street
Allen, John, carpenter, 43 Majestic Street
Allen, John, soldier, 50 Ardenvohr Street
Alden, L., M.A., assistant master, Campbell College, Belmont Road
Allen, John, tailor, 37 Newport Street
Allen, John, dispatch clerk, 14 Kerrera Street
Allen, John, tenter, 47 Woodcot Avenue
Allen, John, butcher, 144 Roden Street
Allen, Joseph, 22 Avondale Street
Allen, J., butcher, 275 Grosvenor Road
Allen, J., painter, 4 Queensland Street
Allen, J. T., joiner, 16 Roxburgh Street
Allen, Kenneth, metal worker, 32 Chatsworth Street
Allen, Mary, confectioner, 54 Bankmore Street
Allen, Miss, draper, 38 Woodstock Road
Allen, Miss, 113 Oldpark Road
Allen, Miss, grocer, 57 Lisburn Avenue
Allen, Miss, costumier, 32 Wellington Place
Allen, Miss Eliza, 41 Wellesley Avenue
Allen, Miss E., 25 Canning Street
Allen, Miss Katherine, Geraldine Cottages, Kensington Road
Allen, Miss Minnie, 36 Windsor Road
Allen, Mrs., 37 Ainsworth Avenue
Allen, Mrs., 58 McClure Street
Allen, Mrs., Glyndwr, Shore Road
Allen, Mrs., 96 Ravenhill Avenue
Allen, Mrs., Earlston, Dundela Park
Allen, Mrs., 60 Fitzroy Avenue
Allen, Mrs., 62 Sandhurst Gardens
Allen, Mrs., 50 University Avenue
Allen, Mrs., 57 Brookvale Street
Allen, Mrs., dress maker, 4 Conlon Street
Allen, Mrs. Agnes, 80 Mountpottinger Road
Allen, Mrs. Annie, 8 Ulsterville Avenue
Allen, Mrs. E., 228 Grosvenor Road
Allen, Mrs. Mary, 25 Stranmillis Gardens
Allen, Mrs. R. B., Finnard, Crumlin Road
Allen, Mrs. Sarah, 96 Redcar Street
Allen, M., commission agent, 12 Gordon Street
Allen, Peter, pattern maker, 2 Delaware Street
Allen, Rev. T. J., Crumlin Road Methodist Church, 48 Cliftonpark Avenue
Allen, Richard, assistant rate collector, 44 Lisburn Road
Allen, Richard, waiter, 6 Bruce Street
Allen, Robert, brick layer, 18 Coolmore Street
Allen, Robert, joiner, 20 Seaview Street
Allen, Robert, compositor, 21 Lawnview Street
Allen, Robert, joiner, 60 Brookmount Street
Allen, Robt., carpenter, 42 Greenmount Street
Allen, Robt., engine driver, 54 Gainsborough Drive
Allen, Robt., carpenter, 325 Crumlin Road
Allen, Robt., traveller, 37 Southport Street
Allen, R., supper rooms, 105 Donegall Road
Allen, R., engineer, 112 Duncairn Gardens
Allen, R., stationer, 305 Shankill Road
Allen, R., grocer, 166 Old Lodge Road
Allen, R. J., pawn broker, 157, 159 Sandy Row
Allen, R. J., Glenallen, Finaghy Lane
Allen, R. W., carpenter, 44 Templemore Avenue
Allen, Samuel, rigger, 305 Queen Street North
Allen, Samuel, tenter, 32 Meadow Street Upper
Allen, Saml., signalman, 1 Reformatory Avenue
Allen, Thos., Hillview, Barnett's Road
Allen, Thos., compositor, 190 Agnes Street
Allen, Thos., gilder, 31 Shamrock Street
Allen, Thos., grocer, 45 Ohio Street
Allen, T., dairyman, Heath Lodge, Glencairn Road
Allen, Wm., insurance agent, 98 Euston Street
Allen, Wm., plumber, 27 Rathcool Street
Allen, Wm., 50 Newington Avenue
Allen, Wm., caulker, 5 Gainsborough Drive
Allen, Wm., blacksmith, 29 Northbrook Street
Allen, Wm., joiner, 43 Maryville Street
Allen, Wm., Allenville, Ardenlee Avenue
Allen, W., foreman, Ashbury, 80 Balmoral Avenue
Allen, W., linen lapper, 31 Kimberley Street
Allen, Wm. J., journalist, Bloomfield Lodge, Ravenscroft Avenue
Allen, W. J., Kensington Road
Allen, W. J., Brook Cottage, Kensington Road
Allen, W. J., carpenter, 27 Frank Street
Allen, W. J., accountant, Kladorp, Osborne Gardens
Allen, W. P., collector, 48 Stranmillis Road
Allen, W. T., sewing machine agent, 39 Alexandrapark Avenue
Allen, A. T., & Co., chemical merchants, 19 Linenhall Street
Allen, David, & Sons, Ltd., pictorial placard printers, showcard manufacturers, publishers, etc., 16 to 20 Corporation Street
Allen, David, & Sons, Ltd., Billposting and General Advertising Contractors, 20, 22 William Street South
Allen, James, & Co., flour merchants, 45a Waring Street
Allen, Wm., & Son, grocers, 168, 170, 254 & 389 Newtownards Road
Allen & McClure, smithworks, 36 Henry Street
Allen & Turtle, Hosiery Manufacturers, 39 Henry Street. Telegraphic Address, "Hosiery." Telephone No. 2838
Allerdyce, Miss Elizabeth, 31 Stranmillis Road
Allerton, Chas., Kingsmere, Cliftonville Road
Allford, Wm., staff sergeant R.A.M.C., 22 Stranmillis Street
Alliance Assurance Co. Ltd., Fire, Life, Marine, and Accident, with which are united the Imperial Fire and Life Offices - John Pim & Son, Branch Managers, 6 Donegall Square South
Allibon, G. H., manager, The Gables, Deramore Park
Allies' Nursing Home, 57 Cliftonville Road
Allingham, Geo., prison warder, 4 Perth Street
Allingham, John, Acting Sergeant R.I.C., Ligoniel Road
Allingham, Rutledge, 9 Orient Gardens
Allingham, Wm., Tenmore, Balmoral Avenue
Allingham, W. R., linen merchant, Ardvarna, Kingsmere Avenue
Allingham & Co., boot makers, 30, 31, and 56 North Street, and 54 Ann Street
Allington, Jos., boiler maker, 28 Belmont Avenue
Allison, David, tailor, 29 Oldpark Avenue
Allison, E., draughtsman, Alnmouth, Knutsford Drive
Allison, G. H., Manager, 153 University Road
Allison, J. S., chauffeur, Cabin Hill Lodge, Upper Newtownards Road
Allison, Miss, costumier, 35 Royal Avenue
Allison, Mrs. E., 37 Cedar Avenue
Allison, Mrs. L., 91 Eglantine Avenue
Allison, Mrs. M., 2 Easton Terrace, Cliftonville Road
Allison, R., fitter, 9 Batley Street
Allison, T., litho. printer, 230 Ravenhill Avenue
Allison, Wm., ladies' and children's outfitter, 239 Duncairn Gardens
Allison, Wm., draper, 14 Orient Gardens
Allison, W. L., photographer, 13 Donegall Square North
Allison, W. M. B., B.A., assistant master, Campbell College, Belmont Road
Allister, J. T., grocer, 2 Agra Street
Allister, Samuel, baker, 12 Essex Street
Allister, Sarah, 93 Upper Newtownards Road
Allsopp, S., & Sons, Ltd., wholesale office - 94 Royal Avenue - T. Grant, agent
Allsopp, S., & Sons, Ltd., 32a and 34 Hill Street - A. Holmes & Co., agents
Allworthy, S. W., M.A., M.D., D.Ph., F.C.S., The Manor House, 183 Antrim Road
Amalgamated Association of Tramway and Vehicle Workers, 98 Corporation Street; secretary, Robert J. Moore, 194 Upper Meadow Street
Amalgamated Engineers' Hall, 17 College Street
Amalgamated Society of Painters, 3 Rosemary Street
American Consulate, 19, 20 Scottish Provident Buildings - Consul Hon. Hunter Sharp; Vice-Consul, Hugh H. Watson; Deputy-Consul, Edward Harvey
American Light Co. - Wm. Fulton, proprietor, 60 Cromac Street
Amery, Albert E., Royal Navy recruiting officer, 44 Clifton Street
Amos, W. T., joiner, 116 Templemore Avenue
Ancient Order of Free Gardeners, 11-12 Windsor Buildings, North Street - Jas. Parkhill, secretary
Ancient Order of Hibernians - Division 46, 129 Donegall Street; Division 18, 3 Barrack Street; Division 130, 31a Oxford Street
Anderson, Alex., flax dresser, 25 Conway Street
Anderson, Alex., glazier, 100 Omeath Street
Anderson, Alex., joiner, 132 Ravenhill Avenue
Anderson, Alex., traveller, Westbourne, Onslow Gardens
Anderson, Alfred, 50 Sandhurst Gardens
Anderson, Annie, confectioner, 221 Templemore Avenue
Anderson, A., merchant tailor, 6 to 10 Bridge Street
Anderson, A., tailor, 47 Hatfield Street
Anderson, A. D., civil engineer, 6 Kinnaird Street
Anderson, Chas., engineer, 58 Nevis Avenue
Anderson, Clarke, grocer and provision merchant, 251, 253 Springfield Road
Anderson, David, pensioner, 3 Willowfield Gardens
Anderson, David, City Surveyor's office, 32 Cooke Street
Anderson, David, tailor, 35 St. Alban's Gardens
Anderson, David, butcher, 263 and 266 Newtownards Road
Anderson, David, boiler maker, 18 Glenallen Street
Anderson, David, blacksmith, 51 Oberon Street
Anderson, David, plater, Ben Leith, Earlswood Road
Anderson, David, butcher, 61 Earlswood Road
Anderson, D., potato merchant, 4 & 5 Corporation Potato Market, Oxford Street, and 23 to 33 Baltic Street
Anderson, D., plater, 46 Cheviot Avenue
Anderson, David R., journalist, St. James' Villa, Sandown Road
Anderson, Edmund, bookkeeper, 76 Sandhurst Gardens
Anderson, Edward, 47 Brookhill Avenue
Anderson, Eliza, 36 Carlisle Street
Anderson, E., machinist, 27 Woodstock Road
Anderson, E. H., window blind manufacturer, 28 Stranmillis Gardens
Anderson, E. J., box maker, 80 Lawnbrook Avenue
Anderson, Francis, overlooker, 39 Clonard Gardens
Anderson, Francis, insurance agent, 14 Alloa Street
Anderson, Fred, bread server, 15 Mowhan Street
Anderson, George, horse shoer, 30 Jerusalem Street
Anderson, Geo., painter, 43 Swift Street
Anderson, Grace, confectioner, 90 Mountjoy Street
Anderson, G., joiner, Ainsley, Cregagh Road
Anderson, G., commercial traveller, 102 Dunraven Avenue
Anderson, Henry, clerk, 35 Hunter Street
Anderson, Henry, blacksmith, 110 Mountcollyer Avenue
Anderson, Henry, LL.B., solicitor's department, Ulster Bank Ltd.
Anderson, Hugh, baker, 100 Broom Street
Anderson, Hugh, 6 Mount Street (No. 2)
Anderson, Hugh, retired bank official, 22 Brookvale Avenue
Anderson, Hugh, grocer, 8 Lawnbrook Avenue
Anderson, Hy., blacksmith, 17, 19 Sussex Street
Anderson, H. G., linen merchant, 23 College Street
Anderson, James, Window Blind Manufacturer, Bellhanger, Gasfitter, Plumber, and Revolving Shutter Manufacturer, Locksmith, and Whitesmith, 26 North Street
Anderson, James, stock and share broker, 5 Lombard Street
Anderson, James, hair dresser, 217 Woodstock Road
Anderson, James, chauffeur, 18 Glendower Street
Anderson, James, commission agent, 28 Queen Street
Anderson, James, painter, 3 Annadale Street
Anderson, James, checker, 99 Maryville Street
Anderson, James, boiler maker, 47 Gainsborough Drive
Anderson, James, agent, 31 Donegall Quay
Anderson, James, school attendance officer, 169 Ainsworth Avenue
Anderson, James, warehouseman, 31 Ardmore Avenue
Anderson, James, plumber, 20 Victor Street
Anderson, Jas., coal merchant, 2 Abercorn Street North
Anderson, Jas., sawyer, 65 Charleville Street Upper
Anderson, Jas., insurance manager, Lenaderg, Shandon Park
Anderson, Jas., carpenter, Andersonstown
Anderson, Jas., coach builder, 67 Canmore Street
Anderson, Jas., plater, 68 Nevis Avenue
Anderson, Jane, confectioner, 155 Cromac Street
Anderson, Jane, 17 Benwell Street
Anderson, John, boiler maker, 40 Epworth Street
Anderson, John, superintendent boiler maker, Ingleneuk, 2 Winston Gardens
Anderson, John, clerk, 127 Alexandrapark Avenue
Anderson, John, smith, 158 Madrid Street
Anderson, John, confectioner, 31 Ravenhill Road
Anderson, John, joiner, 51 Newtownards Road Upper
Anderson, John, brass finisher, 39 Alloa Street
Anderson, John, engineer, 9 Hillsborough Street
Anderson, John, woollen weaver, 72 Sandymount Street
Anderson, John, Woodbine, 5 Knockbreda Road
Anderson, John, manager, 17 Chatsworth Street
Anderson, John, iron moulder, 18 Toronto Street
Anderson, John, Joiner, 38 Indiana Avenue
Anderson, Joseph, fitter, 13 Daisyfield Street
Anderson, Joseph, mechanic, 130 Hillman Street
Anderson, Joe., saw mills, 15 Marshall Street
Anderson, Jos., plater, 30 Belmont Avenue West
Anderson, Jos., merchant, 147 University Road
Anderson, Jos., rate collector, 34 Tennent Street
Anderson, Jos., auctioneer, 167, 159 Smithfield Market
Anderson, J., railway guard, 42 Adam Street
Anderson, J., joiner, 14 Warkworth Street
Anderson, J., agent, 58 Donegall Street
Anderson, J. C., dentist, 116 Grosvenor Road
Anderson, J. C., plater, Knocknagoney, Martinez Avenue
Anderson, J. J., clerk, 23 Elgin Street
Anderson, Martin, Knock Post Office, Newtownards Road Upper
Anderson, Margaret, grocer, 17 Glenfarne Street Upper
Anderson, Mary, 10 Seaview Street
Anderson, Mary M., 36 Wolseley Street
Anderson, Matthew C., Egremont, Woodvale Road
Anderson, Miss Nellie, 106 Tate's Avenue
Anderson, Miss, 13 Sandford Avenue
Anderson, Miss, 35 Lincoln Avenue
Anderson, Miss, Marbate, 19 Westland Gardens
Anderson, Miss Jane, stationer, newsagent, and sub-postmistress, Botanic Gardens, P.O., University Road
Anderson, Mrs., 27 Dublin Road
Anderson, Mrs., 47 Botanic Avenue
Anderson, Mrs., 32 The Mount
Anderson, Mrs., 41 Manor Street
Anderson, Mrs., milliner, 114 Woodstock Road
Anderson, Mrs., 19 Fitzwilliam Avenue
Anderson, Mrs., 2 Fitzwilliam Avenue
Anderson, Mrs., 164 Silvio Street
Anderson, Mrs., 5 Lomond Avenue
Anderson, Mrs., Westgate, Lisburn Road
Anderson, Mrs., 169 Ainsworth Avenue
Anderson, Mrs., Stradbrook, Dundela Avenue
Anderson, Mrs. Agnes, 236 York Street
Anderson, Mrs. Florrie, 3 Channing Street
Anderson, Mrs. Hannah, 72 Ardenlee Avenue
Anderson, Mrs. Jane, 8 Beechfield Street
Anderson, Mrs. R., confectioner, 137 York Street
Anderson, Rev. W. G., Whitehead
Anderson, Richd., iron turner, 3 Carrington Street
Anderson, Robt., carpenter, Riverside Cottages, Andersonstown
Anderson, Robt., linen business, 1 Stranmillis Gardens
Anderson, Sir Robt., Bart., J.P., Parkmount, Belfast, and Mullaghmore, Co. Monaghan
Anderson, R. N., Ballynascreen, Greenisland
Anderson, Robert, provision merchant, 64 Donegall Pass
Anderson, Robert, engineer, Arch Villas, 12 Holywood Road
Anderson, Robert, bookkeeper, 28 Nevis Avenue
Anderson. Robert, painter, 1 Orchard Street
Anderson, Robt., tenter, 46 Bowness Street
Anderson, Robt., farmer, Castle Hill Road
Anderson, Robt., blacksmith, 9 Spencer Street
Anderson, R., hair dresser, 279 Newtownards Road
Anderson, R., mechanic, 33 Springfield Row
Anderson, R., painter, 102 Omeath Street
Anderson, Samuel, painter, 108 Earl Street
Anderson, Samuel, upholsterer, 95 Woodstock Road
Anderson, Samuel, sergeant R.I.C., 35 Clara Avenue
Anderson, Samuel, salesman, 160 Madrid Street
Anderson, Saml., brick layer, 209 Avoniel Road
Anderson, Sarah, 129 Alexandrapark Avenue
Anderson, S., manufacturers' agent, 11 Dudley Chambers, 20 Waring Street
Anderson, S., boiler maker, 73 Willowfield Street
Anderson, S., shoe maker, 31, 33 Clandeboye Street
Anderson, S., plumber, 134 My Lady's Road
Anderson, S., tea merchant, 33 Wellington Park
Anderson, S., confectioner, 202 Ormeau Road
Anderson, S. J., linen business, 22 Haypark Avenue
Anderson, Thos., insurance agent, 11 Manor Street
Anderson, Thos., carpenter, 123 Mervue Street
Anderson, Thos., boiler maker, 51 Ardenvohr Street
Anderson, Thos., joiner, 295 Ardenlee Avenue
Anderson, Thos., Ltd., steam-pipe and boiler coverers, Sydenham Road
Anderson, T. B., warehouseman, 8 Claremont Street
Anderson, T. B., designer, 7 Clifton Crescent
Anderson, T. J., litho. artist, Nosredna, Somerton Road
Anderson, William, smith, 50 Dargle Street
Anderson, Wm., butcher, Yorkonia, Earlswood Road
Anderson, Wm., pawn broker, 210, 212 Newtownards Road; res., 38 Cyprus Gardens
Anderson, Wm., blacksmith, 52 Portallo Street
Anderson, Wm., cloth passer, 1 Belair Street
Anderson, Wm., engine driver, 228 Leeson Street
Anderson, Wm., mechanic, 38 Broadway
Anderson, Wm., boot maker, 26 Glenvarlock Street
Anderson, Wm., moulder, 21 Baltic Street
Anderson, Wm., packer, 1 Teutonic Street
Anderson, Wm., boiler maker, 29 Westbourne Street
Anderson, Wm., B.A., solicitor, 30 Rosemary Street
Anderson, Wm. E., first-class assistant superintendent G.P.O., Castle Villa, Downview Avenue
Anderson, Wm. G., editor "Belfast News-Letter," St. James's Villa, Sandown Road
Anderson, W., engine driver, Foxglove Street
Anderson, W., rent agent, 32 Chichester Street; res., 3 Thorndale Avenue
Anderson, W. (of Thos. Somerset & Co.), Neadin, Bawnmore Road
Anderson, W., electrician, 6 Norman Street
Anderson, W. B., flax merchant, 1 Sandhurst Road
Anderson, Wm. H., R.I.C., 77 Excise Street
Anderson, W. J., 5 Golconda Terrace, Woodstock Road
Anderson, W. J., agent, 2 Ulster Street
Anderson, W. J., manager Victoria Factory, 6 Ava Street
Anderson, W. S., traveller, 20 Sandford Avenue
Anderson, W. S. D., coal merchant, 31 May Street
Anderson, W. T., Kia Ora, Bawnmore Road
Anderson & McAuley, Ltd., Silk Mercers, Hosiers, Hatters, & Drapers, 1, 3, 5 Donegall Place, and 2, 12 Castle Street. Telegraphic Address, "Success, Belfast"
Anderson & Hoy, apron, blouse, and shirt manufacturers, 1 Franklin Street
Anderson Bros., provision merchants and fish merchants, 138, 142 Sandy Row
Anderson Bros., spirit grocers, 1 Mountview Street
Anderson, D., & Son, Ltd., Felt and Paint Manufacturers and Roof Builders, Lagan Works, 62 Short Strand
Anderson, Jos., & Co., grocers, 75 North Street
Andexser, F., joiner, 39 Earl Street
Andis, Jos. B., draughtsman, Maryville, Ravenscroft Avenue
Andison, T. B., agent, 12 College Street
Andress, E. J., postman, 13, 15 Downing Street
Andrew, F. R., cashier, 33 Ashley Avenue
Andrew, Geo., newsagent and tobacconist, 41 Donegall Pass
Andrew, G. H., secretary, Hazeldene, Fitzwilliam Avenue
Andrew, H. D., dentist, 625 Lisburn Road
Andrew, John J., L.D.S., R.C.S. (England), dental surgeon, 23 University Square
Andrews, A., rivetter, 62 Imperial Street
Andrews, C., commission agent, 61 Upper Church Lane; res., 61 Fitzwilliam Street
Andrews, David, 813 Crumlin Road
Andrews, D., confectioner, 87 Sandy Row
Andrews, Ernest W. (of Isaac Andrews & Sons), Greenville, Bloomfield Road
Andrews, Francis, clerk, 114 Grosvenor Road
Andrews, George, J.P., Ardoyne, Crumlin Road
Andrews, Geo. A., chartered accountant, Hillsea, Taunton Avenue
Andrews, James, gas collector, Rathgola, Glenburn Park
Andrews, Jas., B.L., Ardara, Comber
Andrews, Jas. S., The Bungalow, 77 Westland Road
Andrews, Jane, confectioner, 110 Templemore Avenue
Andrews, John, carpenter, 15 Ballymena Street
Andrews, John (of Isaac Andrews & Sons), Greenville, Bloomfield Road
Andrews, John M., Maxwell Court, Comber
Andrews, John, fitter, 17 Rosewood Street
Andrews, John, grocer, 93 Eastland Street
Andrews, John, shop fitter and joinery works, 42, 44 Kent Street Upper; res., Sunnyside, Chichester Road
Andrews, Jos., boiler maker, 40 Thistle Street
Andrews, Jos., baker, 54 Weir Street
Andrews, J., grain supt., 22 Trainfield Street
Andrews, J. N., hackle setter, 5 Morpeth Street
Andrews, J. W., winding master, 5 Woodvale Road
Andrews, Major A., Salvation Army, Holland Mount, King's Road
Andrews. Miss, 98 Eglantine Avenue
Andrews, The Misses, 12 College Gardens
Andrews, Marion B., M.D., 17 University Square
Andrews, Matt., traveller, 93 Bray Street
Andrew's Medical Hall, 75 Crumlin Road
Andrews, Miss S., dress maker, 45 Dublin Road
Andrews, Mrs. I., 417 Lisburn Road
Andrews, Mrs. R., 45 Salisbury Street
Andrews, M. C., manager, 17 University Square
Andrews, Mrs. T. Corbitt, 17 University Square
Andrews, Mrs. T. J., Comber
Andrews, Oscar (of Isaac Andrews & Sons), Belavon, Belmont Road
Andrews, Robert, grocer, 211 Cambrai Street
Andrews, Robt., confectioner, 82 Lord Street
Andrews, Robt., boot maker, 277 Shankill Road
Andrews, Robt., boot maker, 140 Grosvenor Road
Andrews, R. B., traveller, 118 Cliftonpark Avenue
Andrews, Saml., plumber, 17 Warkworth Street
Andrews, Stephen, french polisher, 95 Portallo Street
Andrews, Stewart, caulker, 58 Agra Street
Andrews, Sydney (of Isaac Andrews & Sons), Moyard, Glen Road, Falls Road
Andrews, Thomas, commercial traveller, 93 South Parade
Andrews, Thos., 6 Auburn Street
Andrews, Thos., turner, 17 Elswick Street
Andrews, Walter, painter, 21 Chatsworth Street
Andrews, Wm., Ardara, Comber
Andrews, Wm., principal St. Andrew's N.S., 9 Rathdrum Street
Andrews, Wm., carpenter, 110 Upper Canning Street
Andrews, W. H., J.P., merchant, 50 Eglantine Avenue
Andrews, W. H., & Son, Wholesale Tea and Flour Merchants, 62 to 66 Great Patrick Street
Andrews, W. J., tenter, 72 Harrybrook Street
Andrews, W. J., cycle agent, Vinkim, Ardenlee Avenue
Andrews & Co., cycle and motor factors, 7, 19 Gresham Street, and 112a North Street
Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, Belfast Flour Mills, Percy Street
Andromeda Manufacturing Co., 3 Brunswick Street
Angliker, H., traveller, Fir Dene, Lisburn Road
Angliker, H., commission agent, 29a Wellington Place
Anglin, Andrew, pensioner, 52 Alexandrapark Avenue
Anglo-American Oil Company Ltd., Offices, 16 Donegall Square South; Depot. Queen's Road. 'Phones, 371, 372, 373. Telegraphic Address, "Adoption, Belfast"
Anglo-American Phonograph Company, 18 Rosemary Street. Representative, Wm. Clarke
Angus, James, miller, 50 Alexandrapark Avenue
Angus, John, carpenter, 126 Hillman Street
Angus, Wm., mechanic, 97 Blythe Street
Annadale Brickworks Co. Ltd., Carolan Road; J. O. Campbell, managing director; J. F. Strong, manager
Annacker, Ltd., sausage manufacturers, 10 Townhall Street - D. Mawhinney, agent
Annan, Wm., fitter, 43 Clonard Gardens
Annesley, J., preparing master, 60 Bray Street
Annesley, Jas., pavior, 28 Wellwood Street
Annesley, John, fitter, 132 Glenwood Street
Annesley, Wm., warehouseman, 13 Lisburn Road
Annett, Wm., gardener, 150 Blythe Street
Anns, John, traveller, 24 Keswick Street
Annsley, Saml., engine driver, 66 Charleville Street Upper
Ansell, R., ship steward, 58 Hatton Drive
Anthony, Saml., linen business, 56 Sandymount Street
Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd., 4, 6 Victoria Chambers, Victoria Street - Managing director and secretary, R. Browne
Antrim Manufacturing Co. Ltd., 9 Maxwell Street
Aperges, Akin, motor proprietor, 88 Antrim Road
Apperson, Frank, manufacturers' agent, 82 Royal Avenue
Apperson, D., Customs and Excise Officer, Northfield, Aston Gardens
Apperson, F., manager for Ireland of Sun Life Insurance of Canada, 6 Ocean Buildings, Donegall Square East; res., 468 Oldpark Road
Appleman, J., draper, 29 Atlantic Avenue
Appleman, Philip, draper, 5 Hillman Street
Appleman, P., draper, 137 Donegall Street
Apsley, Robt., commercial traveller, 15 Lomond Avenue
Applin, Ed., commissionaire, 106 Crimea Street
Arbuckle, David, plater, 15 Fingal Street
Arbuckle, Jos., ladies' outfitter, Creevy, Ashgrove Park
Arbuckle, Thos., grocer, 262 Cupar Street
Arbuthnot, A., grocer, 143 Lodge Road Old
Arbuthnot, Frank, joiner, 26 Rosewood Street
Arbuthnot, Hugh, clerk, 243 Springfield Road
Arbuthnot, Mrs., Raineyville, 9 Cranmore Park
Arbuthnot, W. J., hackle setter, 23 Rowland Street
Archbold, Thomas A., J.P., Carnmoney
Archdall, Rev. M., B.A., chaplain to forces, Belfast, St. Ruan, Fortwilliam Park
Archer, Albert M., 9 Glanworth Street
Archer, Ed., water inspector, 17 Ratcliff Street
Archer, E., fruiterer, 137 Grosvenor Road
Archer, Freeman Wm., County Court Clerk, 5 Wheatfield Gardens
Archer, Henry, saddler, 22 Jersey Street
Archer, James, collector, 34 Kimberley Street
Archer, James, iron turner, 38 Hutcheson Street
Archer, Jas., carpenter and builder, Ravenhill Avenue; res., Barriscote, Ravenhill Park
Archer, John, merchant tailor, Owen-Varra, Knock Road
Archer, Jos., clerk, 249 Oldpark Road
Archer, Mrs. Edith, 27 Madison Avenue
Archer, Mrs. Emily, 81 Antrim Road
Archer, Robt., traveller, 204 Sandy Row
Archer, R., Rose Cottage, Lockview Road
Archer, Wm., electrician, 14 Redcar Street
Archer, Wm., blacksmith, 86 Howard Street South
Archer, W., merchant tailor, 32 Wellington Place
Archibald, Hugh, butler, 130 Tennent Street
Archibald, John T., cashier, 25 Grampian Street
Archibald, J., prison warder, 8 Court Street
Archibald, R., pattern maker, 58 Greenore Street
Archibald, R., shoe maker, 133 Rosebery Road
Archibald, S., joiner, 17 Belmont Avenue
Archibald, Thos., joiner, 4 Apsley Street
Archibald, Walter, J.P., chemical agent, 19 Cliftonville Road
Arcus, L., engineer, 8 Sunnyside Street
Ard, Andrew, engineer, 5a Woodstock Road
Ard, Wm., upholsterer, 257 Ravenhill Avenue
Ard, Wm., pattern maker, 189 Spamount Street
Ardill, Robert, Comber
Ardill, Robert M., manager, Clineen, Barnett's Road
Ardill, Wm., carrier, Knockarlow, Cherryvalley Park
Ardis, Alex., fitter, 316 Springfield Road
Ardis, Jas., carpenter, 76 Mervue Street
Ardis, Jas., engineer, 72 Broadway
Ardis, Jas., bread server, Raymond, Ardenlee Gardens
Ardis, John, tailor, 108 Rugby Avenue
Ardis, J., P.O. Engineering Department, Ben Var, Taunton Avenue
Ardis, Mrs., 33 Clifton Crescent
Ardis, Robert, joiner, 5 Pim Street
Ardis, Robt., bread server, 5 Groomsport Street
Ardis, S., iron turner, 45 Ligoniel Road
Ards, Hy., Customs Office, 69 Roseleigh Street
Ardrey, John, electrical engineers' representative, 45 High Street
Ardrey, J., traveller, Ardrina, Cherryvalley Park
Ardrey, D., & Co., Boot and Shoe Merchants, 95 Dublin Road
Arell, John, joiner, 24 Roseleigh Street
Argall, S. J., mining engineer, Lisban, Alliance Avenue
Argyle Hotel, 249b York Street
Ariel Blouse Co., 77 May Street
Arkell, H. E., Donaldville, Ardenlee Parade
Arkley, Thomas, coppersmith, 20 Epworth Street
Arlow, Samuel, chauffeur, 458 Ligoniel Road
Arlow, William, fitter, 13 Brookmount Street
Arlow, Wm., baker, 10 Rushfield Avenue
Armitage, Mrs., Chermside Villas, Taunton Avenue
Armitage & Rigby Ltd., cotton spinners (F. W. H. Holloway, agent), 33 Fountain Street
Armour, Alex., cloth passer, 12 Madras Street
Armour, A., gardener, 4 Capstone Street
Armour, A., tailor, 16 Trelford Street
Armour, F. D., joiner, 4 Shaw Street
Armour, James (of Messrs. Thomas & Co., Chichester Street), 32 Donegall Pass
Armour, John, baker, 48 Beersbridge Road
Armour, Miss M., 16 India Street
Armour, Mrs., 161 Rugby Avenue
Armour, Robt., clerk, 198 Ravenhill Avenue
Armour, Samuel, controller, 8 Capstone Street
Armour, Samuel, 5 Haddington Gardens
Armour, Simon, wood turner, 23 Legann Street
Armour, Wm., foreman, 15 Moorfield Street
Armour, Wm., cabinet maker, 45 Heatherbell Street
Armour, Wm., carpenter, 2 Carleton Villas, Greencastle
Armour, W., carpenter, 30 Fingal Street
Armour, W. J., plasterer, 11 Taylor Street
Armour & Co. Ltd., 11 Waring Street - J. Balmer, agent
Armstrong, Adam, commercial traveller, 12 Ranfurly Drive
Armstrong, Agnes, 33 Channing Street
Armstrong, Albert, commercial traveller, 45 Ulsterville Avenue
Armstrong, Allen, plumber, 15 Dargle Street
Armstrong, Andrew, furniture remover, 21 Frank Street; res., 170 Albertbridge Road
Armstrong, Andrew, painter, 38 Mourne Street
Armstrong, A., carrier, 21 Frank Street
Armstrong, A., turner, 303 Albertbridge Road
Armstrong, A., joiner, 14 Pacific Avenue
Armstrong, A., painter, 6 Rutherglen Street
Armstrong, A. W., gas inspector, 66 Willowbank Street~
Armstrong, Chas., grocer, 10 Beechmount Avenue
Armstrong, C., ship carpenter, 22 Cheviot Street
Armstrong, C. D., managing director of Musgrave & Co. Ltd., Rosebank, Windsor Avenue North
Armstrong, David, superintendent of markets, 1 Clonavon, Taunton Avenue
Armstrong, David, fitter, 85 Sidney Street West
Armstrong, D., embroiderer, 30 Rochester Street
Armstrong, Edwd., R.I.R., 82 Hatton Drive
Armstrong, Elizabeth, 59 Beechfield Street
Armstrong, E., stationery, newsagent, tobacconist, 134 Ravenhill Road
Armstrong, G., fruiterer, 901 Crumlin Road
Armstrong, Geo., grocer, 17 Sintonville Avenue
Armstrong, Geo., driller, 28 Acton Street
Armstrong, Geo., clerk, 47 Ardenlee Drive
Armstrong, Hamilton, manufacturers' agent, Corlea, Somerton Road
Armstrong, Henry, grocer, 187 Meadow Street Upper
Armstrong, Hugh, 317 Crumlin Road
Armstrong, Hugh, shoe maker, 238 York Street
Armstrong, Hugh, sample maker, 333 Donegall Road
Armstrong, Hugh, builder and contractor, Velore, Deramore Park
Armstrong, Hugh, tenter, 242 Roden Street
Armstrong, James, furniture dealer, 6 Donegall Road
Armstrong, James A., traveller, 1 Ulsterville Gardens
Armstrong, James, head-constable R.I.C., 42 Woodvale Avenue
Armstrong, Jas., publican, 87 North Street, 92 Royal Avenue, and 112 Ann Street
Armstrong, Jas., cloth passer, 16 Leggagh Street
Armstrong, Jas., fitter, 22 Rosapenna Street
Armstrong, James, 39 Southport Street
Armstrong, Jas., coal dealer, 5 Raby Street
Armstrong, Jas., cementer, 72 Pernau Street
Armstrong, Jas. H., 95 Castlereagh Street
Armstrong, Jas. M., ironmonger, Denehurst, Bawnmore Road
Armstrong, Jas. M., Jesmond, 44 Bawnmore Road, director Messrs. R. J. Dennison & Co. Ltd., 16, 18, 20 Ann Street
Armstrong, John, litho. printer, 21 Glenfarne Street Upper
Armstrong, John, porter, 161 Durham Street
Armstrong, John, dining rooms, Sydenham Road
Armstrong, John, cooper, 28 Sancroft Street
Armstrong, John, R.I.C., 19 Sandhurst Gardens
Armstrong, John, brick layer, 12 Kilronan Street
Armstrong, Joseph, engineer, 78 Excise Street
Armstrong, Jos., manager, 12 Ormeau Road
Armstrong, J., boot maker, 19 York Road
Armstrong, J., accountant, 139 University Avenue
Armstrong, J., mechanic, 138 Ainsworth Avenue
Armstrong, J. T., carpenter, Armsford, Cardigan Drive
Armstrong, Margaret, confectioner, 184 Queen Street North
Armstrong, Mary, Farnham, Marlborough Park, South Avenue
Armstrong, Martha, 213 Holywood Road
Armstrong, Miss, dress maker, 20 St. Jude's Avenue
Armstrong, Moses, damask weaver, 62 Greenore Street
Armstrong, Mrs., Erinview, Cliftonpark Avenue
Armstrong, Mrs., 225 Ravenhill Avenue
Armstrong, Mrs., 193 Old Lodge Road
Armstrong, Mrs., 6 Thorndale Avenue, Antrim Road
Armstrong, Mrs., draper, 7 Agnes Street
Armstrong, Mrs. E., 250 Old Lodge Road
Armstrong, Mrs. E., 225 Ravenhill Avenue
Armstrong, Mrs. Mary, 47 Donegall Avenue
Armstrong, Mrs. Mary, 27 Magdala Street
Armstrong, Richd., fruiterer and grocer, 128 Ormeau Road and 32a University Road
Armstrong, Robt., manufacturers' agent, 14 Wellington Park
Armstrong, Robt., land steward, 51 Moonstone Street
Armstrong, Robt., boot maker, 12 Eversleigh Street
Armstrong, Robt., joiner, 45 St. Leonard's Street
Armstrong, Robt., engineer, 230 Tennent Street
Armstrong, R., shoe maker, 84 My Lady's Road
Armstrong, R., foreman brass founder, Verdun Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Armstrong, R., clerk, 848 Crumlin Road
Armstrong, R., moulder, 41 Percy Street
Armstrong, R., dyer, 31 Mervue Street Upper
Armstrong, R. A. E., Carnation, Waterloo Gardens
Armstrong, R. H., clerk, 81 Rosevale Street
Armstrong, Samuel, joiner, 27 Kensington Avenue
Armstrong, Samuel, meter inspector, 77 Palestine Street
Armstrong, Saml., engineer, 295 Skegoniel Avenue
Armstrong, Thos., brick layer, 6 Harleston Street
Armstrong, Thos., joiner, 85 Bellevue Street
Armstrong, T., linen lapper, 84 Snugville Street
Armstrong, T., mechanic, 230 Meadow Street Upper
Armstrong, Wm., caretaker, Balmoral Cemetery, Meadow Cottage, Stockman's Lane
Armstrong, Wm., painter, 17 Ainsworth Avenue
Armstrong, Wm., boot finisher, 58 Island Street
Armstrong, Wm., harbour constable, 37 Daisyfield Street
Armstrong, Wm., joiner, 58 Woodstock Road
Armstrong, Wm., dealer, 17 Exchange Street
Armstrong, Wm. (of Hudson Street Factory), Thronemount, Antrim Road
Armstrong, Wm., fitter, 23 Acton Street
Armstrong, Wm., builder, 50 My Lady's Road
Armstrong, Wm., warehouseman, 5 Walnut Place
Armstrong, Wm., traveller, 73 Malone Avenue
Armstrong, William G., house, land, insurance, and estate agent, 79 Royal Avenue; res., 23 Cavehill Road
Armstrong, Wm. G., N.S. teacher, 24 Westminster Street
Armstrong, Wm. J., linen lapper, 80 Coolbeg Street
Armstrong, Wm. J., publican, 159, 161 Shankill Road, 118 Newtownards Road, and 14 Garfield Street Lower
Armstrong, W. H., clerk, 33 Stranmillis Road
Armstrong, W. J., grocer, 41 Omeath Street
Armstrong, Adams, Ltd., Express Dairy, 265 Antrim Road, 133 Sandy Row, 222 York Street, and 160 Manor Street
Armstrong, A., & Co., Ltd., paper merchants and wholesale stationers, 28 and 30 Library Street
Armstrong, Cooper, & Co., manufacturers of ladies' underclothing, 23 Franklin Street
Armstrong, R., & Sons, weavers, 58, 60 Hudson Street
Armstrong & Co., tea and provision merchants, 60 Old Lodge Road
Armstrong, Wm., & Co., yarn merchants and agents, 9 Brunswick Street
Armstrong & Graham Ltd., stores, 41 Frank Street
Arneil, Jas., carpenter, 15 Rowland Street
Arneill, John, packing case maker, 22 Cullingtree Street
Arneill, W. C., designer, 29 Lawrence Street
Arnold, Alfred, 127 Cliftonville Circus
Arnold, B. B., electrical engineer, 8 Atlantic Avenue
Arnold, Jas., plater, 3 Delhi Street
Arnold, Jas., traveller, Woodrow, Ravenhill Park
Arnold, John, R.I.C., 100 Redcar Street
Arnold, Joseph, boot maker, 20 Prospect Street
Arnold, J., driller, 54 Meadow Street Upper
Arnold, J., railway ganger, 17 Donegall Avenue
Arnold, J. N., Glen Erin, Alliance Avenue
Arnold, J. N., merchant tailor, 129 Royal Avenue
Arnold, Linton Burton, Auburn, Glendore Avenue
Arnold, Miss, 114 Lisburn Road
Arnold, Miss E., teacher, 2 Southview Street
Arnold, Rev. Robt. J., The Manse, Dunmurry
Arnold, Robert, pawn broker and clothier, 25, 27 Donegall Road
Arnold, R. A., merchant tailor, Beinn Edair, Alliance Avenue
Arnold, R., tailor, 129 Donegall Street
Arnold, Thomas, blacksmith, 92 Madrid Street
Arnold, Thos. S., outfitter, 203 Antrim Road; res., 27 Indiana Avenue
Arnold Bros., merchant tailors, 129 Royal Avenue
Arnold, E. J., & Son, Ltd., school publishers, 44 Berry Street
Arnott, Thomas, painter, 30 Roundhill Street
Arnott, Wm., Erin Villa, King's Road
Arnott, John, & Co. (of Belfast), Limited, Wholesale and Retail Drapers and Linen Merchants, 14 to 24 Bridge Street, and 26 to 32 High Street
Arnott, J., & Co., produce merchants, 147 Victoria Street and 14 Seymour Street
Arrell, John, joiner, 24 Roseleigh Street
Arrol, Robert, moulder, 30 Foundry Street
Arthur, Elizabeth, 106 Rugby Avenue
Arthur, G. L., agent, 27a Victoria Street
Arthur, J., commercial traveller, 1 Ashdale, Cliftonville Circus
Arthur, Mrs. E., 7 Oakland Avenue
Arthur, William, Agleia, Ormiston Avenue
Arthur & Co. Ltd., warehousemen, 53 Waring Street
Arthur & Hinshaw, drysalters, 5 to 9 Gloucester Street
Arthurs, Edward, painter, 10 Dunvegan Street
Arthurs, Hugh, tailor, 31 Beechfield Street
Arthurs, J., cabinet maker, 5 McMillan's Place
Arthurs, W., rigger, 20 Foxglove Street
Artt, W., manager, 54 Sandhurst Gardens
Artt, W. J., builder, 35 Geoffrey Street
Artt, W. J., carpenter, 43 Mountview Street
Ash, Robert, coachman, 74 Belmont Avenue
Ashby, Alfred, foreman G.N.R., 53 Windsor Road
Ashby, F., fitter, 5 Dorchester Street
Ashcroft, John, traveller, 18 Midland Street
Ashe, C. W., & Son, civil engineers, 7 Waring Street
Ashfield, Andrew, joiner, 154 Roden Street
Ashfield, Hugh, joiner, 34 Electric Street
Ashley Cafe (Irish Temperance League, proprietors), 80 Donegall Street - M. Faulkner, manageress
Ashley, F., clerk, St. Clair, Westland Road
Ashley, J., Ashville, Norfolk Drive
Ashman, A. H., tailor, 97a Dublin Road
Ashton, W., french polisher, 72 Jaffa Street
Ashwood, Albert, 529 Oldpark Road
Ashwood, John, painter, 105 Broadway Lower
Ashwood, W. J., hair dresser, 47 Kensington Street
Ashworth, Mosley, & Co., chartered accountants, Scottish Temperance Buildings, 16 Donegall Square South
Ashworth, Rev. Alex. O., York Street Non-Subscribing Presbyterian Church, 8 Marsden, Cyprus Park
Askin, John, bookkeeper, 7 Haypark Avenue
Aspell, Joseph, 238 Leopold Street
Aspinall, F. C., stationer and picture framer, 183 Ormeau Road and 121 Albertbridge Road
Astbury, Henry, moulder, 109 Northumberland Street
Astbury, J., publican, 14, 16 William Street South
Aston, Miss, 13 St. Ive's Gardens
Aston, Samuel, fitter, 32 Martin Street
Aston, Thos., agent, 28 Waring Street
Aston, T., R.S.M., North Irish Horse, Ulidia, Skegoniel Avenue
Atcheson, Albert, overlooker, 90 and 92 Sugarfield Street
Atcheson, Christopher, 3 Charleville Avenue
Atcheson, John, flax dresser, 16 Glencollyer Street
Atcheson, J., carpenter, 105 Walmer Street
Atcheson, Miss Nellie, Culzean, Downshire Road
Atcheson, Thos., draper, 8 Northumberland Street
Atcheson, W., linen lapper, 210 Hillman Street
Atcheson, W., coachman, 52 Pine Street
Atchison, David, musician, 49 Richardson Street
Atchison, T. H., draper, 38 Shankill Road
Atha, Dyson, engineer, 170 Manor Street
Athletic Stores, 9, 11 Bridge Street - Edwin C. Blakely, proprietor
Athol Laundry Co., 29 Athol Street
Atkin, Joseph, engineer, 4 Ponsonby Avenue
Atkinson, Andw., tenter, 44 Woodcot Avenue
Atkinson, Arthur S., marine, fire, and life insurance broker, Imperial buildings, 72 High Street; res., Dromana, Knockdene Park
Atkinson, C., grocer, 62 Witham Street
Atkinson, E. A., librarian, Drumulla, 31 Westland Road
Atkinson, E. A., lecturer, 31 Camden Street
Atkinson, Fras., painter, 51 Cumberland Street
Atkinson, James, painter, 4 Montrose Street
Atkinson, James, cabinet maker, 67 Skipton Street
Atkinson, Jardine, shoe maker, 18 Powerscourt Street
Atkinson, John, machine man, 85 Richardson Street
Atkinson, John (of John Atkinson & Co.), Mellifont, Derryvolgie Avenue
Atkinson, John, Ard-Stratha, 246 Antrim Road
Atkinson, Joseph, clerk, St. Ive's Gardens
Atkinson, J., sample maker, 19 London Street
Atkinson, J., painter, 91 Richardson Street
Atkinson, Mary, 4 Elim Terrace, Wandsworth Road
Atkinson, Miss, Ivy Bank, Salisbury Drive
Atkinson, Miss F. G., 239 Lisburn Road
Atkinson, Mrs., 33 Malone Avenue
Atkinson, Ralph, joiner, 13 Clanchattan Street
Atkinson, Rev. D. G., minister of Rugby Congregational Church; res., 31 Ashley Avenue
Atkinson, Robt., joiner, 26 Newport Street
Atkinson, R., dairyman, The Tower, Knutsford Drive
Atkinson, R. J., school teacher, 1 Shanlieve, Ballygomartin Road
Atkinson, Thos., fitter, 82 Trillick Street
Atkinson, Thos., driller, 1 Beechwood Street
Atkinson, Thos., draper, 6 Verdun Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Atkinson, Wm., sergt. R.I.C., 44 Tate's Avenue
Atkinson, Wm., Water Office Official, 17 Tavanagh Street
Atkinson, W. M., manufacturers' agent, 10 Deveney Chambers, 7 North Street
Atkinson, W. S., Gleneric, North Road
Atkinson & Co., Silk, Ribbon, and Tape Merchants, 29 Fountain Street
Atkinson & Boyd, auditors and accountants, Imperial Buildings, 72 High Street
Atkinson, John, & Co., Marine Insurance Agents, Underwriters, and Brokers, State Assurance Co. Ltd., 72 High Street
Atlantic Press Ltd., paper makers, 16 Linenhall Street
Atlas Assurance Co. Ltd., 13 Ocean Buildings, Donegall Square East - W. E. Hughes, inspector
Atlas Loan Co. Ltd., 2 Hill Street
Atteridge, Wm., D.I., R.I.C., Tildarg, Andersonstown
Attfield, Nathaniel, postman, 31 Beit Street
Attwood, Herbert, iron moulder, 2 Belmont Avenue
Atwell, Wm., linen lapper, 3 Thorn Street
Atwell, W. J., commission agent, 1 Jubilee Avenue
Audley, Thos., R.I.C., 63 Ulsterville Gardens
Auld, Andrew, Corporation official, 29 Greenville Road
Auld, Henry, warehouseman, 46 Fitzroy Avenue
Auld, James, pavior, 173 Spamount Street
Auld, John, 88 Newtownards Road Upper
Auld, John, master mariner, 8 Kansas Avenue
Auld, Jos., clerk, 26 Glantane Street
Auld, Mrs., Prospect Villa, 290 Ravenhill Road
Auld, Nesbitt, rivetter, 12 Jocelyn Gardens
Auld, Robt., Verbina, Cavehill Road
Auld, Samuel, tailor, 35 Madrid Street
Auld, Samuel, engineer, 93 Oldpark Road
Auld, William, rivetter, 185 Alexandrapark Avenue
Auld, Wm., joiner, 4 Winchester Street
Auld, Wm., joiner, 3 Brantwood Street
Auld & Pemberton, cigar importers, 6a Corn Market
Austin, A., harbour constable, 59 Oberon Street
Austin, Chas., printer, 20 Majorca Street
Austin, Hugh, flour and bran merchant, 28 Waring Street; res., 32 St. Jude's Avenue
Austin, Jas. A., joiner, 24 Fleetwood Street
Austin, John, blacksmith, 10 Dunlewey Street
Austin, Martha A., Killane, University Avenue
Austin, Miss, 7 Clifton Street
Austin, Mrs., 2 Carlisle Street
Austin, Rev. F. W., M.A., rector St. Columba's Church, The Vicarage, King's Road
Austin, S., packing case maker, 4 Keegan Street
Austin, Terence, hair dresser, 113 Albert Street
Austin, Wm. J., store keeper, 17 Albion Street
Automobile Association and Motor Union, 45 Arthur Street
Automatic Machine Co., 51 King Street
Automatic Telephone Manufacturing Co. Ltd., 11 King Street
Avenue hemstitching Co., 6a Royal Avenue
Avenue Hotel, 23, 25 Royal Avenue - L. Everest, manageress
Averill, Agnes, 34 Belmore Street
Averill, Jos. H., joiner, 78 Fraser Street
Avery, W. & T., Ltd., weighbridge and shop fitters, 48 Smithfield
Avery, G. H., & Co., 64 Donegall Street
Avondale Cafe, 83 Donegall Street - P. McQuillan, manager
Avoniel Distillery Ltd., Avoniel Road - John Grant, manager
Axon, Mrs., confectioner, 286 Old Lodge Road
Aylmer, Geo. M., surveyor of taxes, No. 2 District, 34 Bawnmore Road
Aylward, Martin, 100 Great George's Street
Aynscomb, Geo., joiner, 52 Richardson Street
Ayon, H., cabinet maker and upholsterer, 17 Glendore Avenue
Ayr Steamship Co. Ltd., 20 Donegall Quay - John Morrow, agent
Ayre, James, driller, 33 Meadowbank Street
Ayton, H. R., Shanganagh, Ashley Gardens

B

Baastad, Mrs., 12 Holywood View Terrace, Shore Road
Babcock & Wilcox Ltd., 5 Donegall Square East - Chas. Reynolds, agent
Baber, C. H., agent, Cathedral Buildings, 58a Donegall Street; res., 15 Rosetta Avenue
Babies Home and Training Institution for Children's Nurses (in connection with the Children's Aid Society), The Grove, York Road
Babington, Miss, 11 Annesley Street
Bachelor, D., carpenter, 93 St. Leonard Street
Bachelor, Fred, carpenter, Bellview Cottage, Cregagh Road
Backhouse, A., engine driver, 50 Canning Street
Backhouse, Thos., painter, 3 Richardson Street
Baggaley, E. J., china merchant, 49 North Street; res., Rosslyn, Donegall Road
Bailey, B., gilder and framer, 13 St. Kilda Street
Bailey, Edw., accountant, 28 Waring Street; res., Carraghdarragh, Windsor Avenue
Bailey, Fras., dairy, 50 Donegall Road
Bailey, Jas., mechanic, 79 Cambrai Street
Bailey, John, joiner, 64 Coolderry Street
Bailey, Miss, 24 Derryvolgie Avenue
Bailey, Miss Kathleen, costumier and outfitter, 22 Dublin Road
Bailey, Mrs., 79 Melrose Street
Bailey, Mrs. H. J., 9 Brookvale Avenue
Bailey, Samuel, linen lapper, 45 Foyle Street
Bailey, Samuel, joiner, 15 Willowfield Street
Bailey, Thos., organ builder, 97 Edinburgh Street
Bailey, Thos., blacksmith, 54 Ogilvie Street
Bailey, T., shoe maker, 22 Marlborough Gardens
Bailey, Wm., plater, 23 Cheviot Avenue
Bailey, W. J., joiner, 21 Hartley Street
Bailey, W. J., weaver, 11 Bloomfield Street
Bailie, A., embroidery agent, 33 Pearl Street
Bailie, David, bookkeeper, 78 Farnham Street
Bailie, Hugh W., M.D., D.P.H., Medical Supt. Officer of Health for Belfast, Westlands, Malone Road
Bailie, James, foreman, 29 Cooke Street
Bailie, James, cutter, 28 Chadwick Street
Bailie, James, driller, 3 Major Street
Bailie, Jas., blacksmith, 25 Glenmore Street
Bailie, Jas., fitter, 49 Ashmore Street
Bailie, Jas., litho. printer, 82 Fortingale Street
Bailie, John, mechanic, 47 Ashmore Street
Bailie, John, embosser, 15 Carrington Street
Bailie, Jos. S., dealer, 38 Malcolm Lane
Bailie, Matthew, plumber, 61 Rathmore Street
Bailie, Miss, confectioner, 11 Clifton Street
Bailie, Miss Eliza, 1 Dunluce Avenue
Bailie, Miss E., 49 Fitzwilliam Street
Bailie, Miss S., dress maker, 17 Donegall Road
Bailie, Mrs., Balmoral Dairy Co., 661a Lisburn Road
Bailie, Robt., engineer, Sandon, St. James's Avenue
Bailie, Robt., boiler maker, 35 Vicarage Street
Bailie, R. H., clerk, 5 Roseleigh Street
Bailie, Saml., grocer, 292, 294 Albertbridge Road
Bailie, Samuel H., 366 Donegall Road
Bailie, Thos., fitter, Stormount Villa, Newtownards Road Upper
Bailie, Wm., blacksmith, 34 Colchester Street
Bailie, Wm., painter, 5 Bracken Street
Bailie, Wm., Green Lodge, Castle Park
Bailie, W., builder, 34 Cranmore Avenue
Bailie, W., joiner, 110 Ogilvie Street
Bailie, W. E., joiner, 9 Hartley Street
Bailie, W. J., painter, 10 Tobergill Street
Bailie, W. J., painter, 18 Edenderry Street
Baillie, J., Mayfair, Cyprus Park
Baillie, Jas., shipwright, 9 Glantane Street
Baillie, Jas., bread server, 172 Ravenhill Avenue
Baillie, Jos., carpenter, 15 Disraeli Street
Baillie, John, 147 Bellevue Street
Baillie, Miss Christina, 75 Fitzroy Avenue
Baillie, Mrs., 97 Fitzroy Avenue
Baillie, Mrs., 10 Sandhurst Drive
Baillie, Mrs. Isabella, 15 Castlereagh Place
Baillie, Mrs. M., 76a Bryson Street
Baillie, Mrs. Mary, 19 Landscape Terrace
Baillie, Robt., solicitor, Ellerslie, Ravenhill Park
Baillie, Samuel, clerk, 497 Donegall Road
Baillie, W. T., salesman, Marathon, Green Road
Bain, E., inspector Union Assurance Co., 8 Waring Street; res., Barletta, Somerton Road
Bain, James, plumber, 3 Palmer Street
Bain, John, J.P., insurance broker and estate agent, 74 Royal Avenue; res., Ardilea, Greenisland
Bain, John, painter, 19 Paxton Street
Bain, John, plater, 73 Parkmount Street
Bain, Mary, tobacconist, 116 Mountpottinger Road
Baines Bakery, Montrose Street - Proprietor, George Baines; Res., Redburn, 141 Newtownards Road Upper. telephone No. 3809
Baines, Harry, journalist, 15 Jocelyn Gardens
Baines, Robert, Brooklyn, Annadale Avenue
Bains, George, 76 Bloomfield Avenue
Baird, Allan, butcher, 30 Olive Street
Baird Bros., wholesale boot and shoe merchants, 41 Ann Street and 1 Bridge Street
Baird, E., traveller, 48 Carmel Street
Baird, Francis, fitter, 26 Eastland Street
Baird, F. R., hardware merchant, 83 and 85 Shankill Road
Baird, George, baker, 5 Grosvenor Street Little
Baird, Gideon, hatter, 5 Mayfair, Arthur Square
Baird, Hugh, painter, 65 Newport Street
Baird, H., joiner, 4 Kenilworth Street
Baird, Isaac, shoe merchant, 14 Kincora Avenue
Baird, Jas., carpenter, 23 Arlington Street
Baird, Jas., joiner, 43 Newport Street
Baird, Jas., shipwright, 25 Hillman Street
Baird, John, pattern maker, 15 Bathgate Drive
Baird, John, joiner, 80 Meadow Street Upper
Baird, John, joiner, 8 Walnut Street
Baird, Jos., R.I.C., 75 Sandhurst Gardens
Baird, J. S., outfitter, Ormsville, Ormiston Park
Baird, Major W. (of W. & G. Baird Ltd., Royal Avenue), Avonmore, Alexandra Gardens
Baird, Matthew, clerk, 71 Oldpark Road
Baird, Miss, 10 Salisbury Avenue
Baird, Miss Irene, 16 Stanley Terrace, Lisburn Road
Baird, Miss Annie, 3 Deramore Avenue
Baird, Miss E. H., costumier, 251 Oldpark Road
Baird, Mrs., grocer, 39 Posnett Street
Baird, Mrs. Ella, 44 Agincourt Avenue
Baird, Mrs. Emily S., 51 South Parade
Baird, Mrs., 151 Ormeau Road
Baird, Mrs. Mary, 124 Fitzroy Avenue
Baird, Rev. W. J., B.A. (Agnes Street Presbyterian Church), 28 Brooklyn Avenue
Baird, R., pawn broker, Lyndhurst, Cranmore Park
Baird, Robert, tea agent, 20 Waring Street
Baird, Robt., pawn broker, 6, 8 Wilton Street
Baird, Robt. W., electrician, 408 Oldpark Road
Baird, R., boot merchant, 69 Bloomfield Avenue
Baird, R., pawn broker, 220 Newtownards Road
Baird, R. H. H., J.P. (of Messrs. W. & G. Baird Ltd.), Liscard Terrace, 139 Ormeau Road. Tel. No. 1623
Baird, Samuel, pork cutter, Rockgrove, Ardenlee Avenue
Baird, Samuel, joiner, 64 Jaffa Street
Baird, Sarah, 17 Spencer Street
Baird, Thos., preparing master, 4 Florida Street
Baird, Thos. D., 7 Camberwell Terrace
Baird, T. R., overseer, 67 Woodvale Road
Baird, Wm., ship inspector, 17 Baden Powell Street
Baird, Wm., head constable  R.I.C., 6 Deramore Avenue
Baird, Wm., quartermaster-sergt., 2s Balfour Avenue
Baird, Wm. J., boot merchant, 282 Ormeau Road
Baird, W., mechanic, 314 Cupar Street
Baird, James, & Co., accountants, 75 High Street
Baird, W. & G., Ltd., Letterpress and Lithographic Printers, Bookbinders, Account Book Manufacturers, Wholesale Stationers, Photo Process Engravers and Electrotypers - Proprietors of the Belfast Evening Telegraph, Belfast Weekly Telegraph, Ireland's Saturday Night, Larne Times, Ballymena Weekly Telegraph, Irish Daily Telegraph, and Baird's Monthly Irish Railway and Steam-boat Guide. Night Watchman. Entrance by gate, Little Donegall Street. Telephone Number, 1951 (four lines). Telegraph Buildings, 124 to 132 Royal Avenue; Stabling Yard, 4 Kent Street. R. H. H. Baird, Managing Director. Telegraphic Address, "Baird, Belfast"
Baird & Co., drapers, 232 Shankill Road
Baker, Albert, printer, 73 Dromore Street
Baker, A. R., artist, Trevena, Kensington Road
Baker, Chas., sawyer, 1 Glenalpin Street
Baker, Dawson iron turner, 49 Kenbaan Street
Baker, Edward, joiner, 107 Glencollyer Street
Baker, Herbert, assistant manager, 8 Adam Street
Baker, John, packing case maker, 21 City Street
Baker, John, machinist, 7 Beechnut Street
Baker, John J., boiler maker, 42 Mountcollyer Street
Baker, John, publisher, 35 Spencer Street
Baker, Joseph, fitter, 89 Palmer Street
Baker, Mrs. A., draper, 79 Oldpark Road
Baker, Robt., baker, 52 Ravensdale Street
Baker, Wm., naval pensioner, 8 Shandon Street
Baker, Barrington Wm., bank accountant, Slieve Donard, Marlborough Park
Baldwin, Jas., piano tuner, 153 Belmont Road
Baldwin, J. & J., & partners Ltd., Whitehall Buildings, Ann Street - Wm. Smyth, representative
Balfour, Alex., pensioner, 11 Paxton Street
Balfour, John, joiner, 61 Redcar Street
Balfour, Miss, 251 Lisburn Road
Balfour, Peter, joiner, 65 Killowen Street
Balinski, H., electrical engineer, 32 Adelaide Avenue
Ball, A. F., salesman, 5 Edinburgh Street
Ball, Chas., guard, 31 Ballarat Street
Ball, Geo., compositor, 44 Hillman Street
Ball, Hugh, traveller, 76 University Avenue
Ball, H., coach painter, 153 Castlereagh Road
Ball, James, hall porter, 86 Belmont Avenue
Ball, James, coal merchant, 252 Beersbridge Road
Ball, J., Eileen, Norfolk Drive
Ball, Robt., shop assistant, Mossley, Haddington Gardens
Ball, Samuel, fitter, 26 Santiago Street
Ball, Samuel, carrier, 119 University Avenue
Ball, Samuel, bread server, 41 Agra Street
Ball, Thomas, engineer, 7 Clonard Street Lower
Ball, Thos., carpenter, 37 Ship Street
Ball, T. H., clerk, 40 Clifton Crescent
Ball, S. H., & Co., linen merchants and insurance agents, 14 Linenhall Street
Ball, Wm., shoeing forge, 7 Pandora Street
Ballagh, John, joiner, 14 Cheviot Avenue
Ballagh, Robt., clerk, Glenview, Wolfhill Avenue
Ballam, H., 6 Ventry Street
Ballam, Mrs., Buckingham Terrace, 36 North Parade
Ballance, Archd., book binder, 96 McClure Street
Ballance, Wm., book binder, 60 Agincourt Avenue
Ballance, Wm., packer, 12 Chadolly Street
Ballantine, D. R., grocer, 17 Cumberland Street
Ballantine, Miss Isabella, 17 Roseleigh Street
Ballantyne, Alex., fitter, 38 Harrybrook Street
Ballantyne, Jas., joiner, 1 Altmore Terrace, Cregagh Road
Ballantyne, Wm., joiner, 13 Bisley Street
Ballard, James, baker, 84 Glenwood Street
Ballard, Miss S. A., music teacher, 20 Victoria Gardens
Ballentine, Daniel, carpenter, 20 Agnes Street
Ballentine, John G., chief Petty Sessions clerk, Drumcairn, Deramore Park
Ballentine, Jos., milkman, 23 Elm Street
Ballentine, J., bookkeeper, 110 Cliftonpark Avenue
Ballentine, Robert, packer, 29 Abbot Street
Ballentine, Thos., supt. goods depot, G.N.R., 90 Grosvenor Road
Ballentine, Wm., flax dresser, 18 Bootle Street
Ballentine, Wm. M., clerk, 41 Chadwick Street
Ballinderry Farming Co., Cromwell Road - Jas. P. Skelton, proprietor
Ballingall, W., dispenser, 18 Landscape Terrace
Ballock, David, printer, 12 Carlisle Street
Ballymacarrett Orange Hall, 178 Albertbridge Road - caretaker, John Quail
Ballymena Linen Co., 1 Bankmore Street
Ballynafeigh Orange Hall, 413 Ormeau Road - H. Devlin, caretaker
Balmain, Andrew, Dentist, 96 Ormeau Road. Telephone No. 3700
Balmain, Mary, designer, 96 Ormeau Road
Balmer, Alex., ticket collector, 29 Distillery Street
Balmer, Fred. Wm., leather merchant, Roseneath, Belmont Church Road
Balmer, Jas., iron moulder, 33 Rosebery Road
Balmer, Jas., baker, 67 North Street
Balmer, John, clerk, 12 Pacific Avenue
Balmer, John, boot maker, 80 Cavendish Street
Balmer, John, commercial traveller, Brooklyn, Finaghy Park
Balmer, John W., pawn broker, 60 Ohio Street
Balmer, Miss Rachel, 118 Malone Avenue
Balmer, Mrs., 28 Thorndale Avenue
Balmer, Mrs. M. A., 402 Woodstock Road
Balmer, M., boot maker, 116 North Queen Street
Balmer, Samuel, storeman, 17 Glenwood Street
Balmer, Wm. Jas., plasterer, 229 Hillman Street
Balmer, J., & Co., wholesale leather merchants, 26 Ann Street
Balmer, Wm. J. (Belfast), Ltd., chemists, 2 Belmont Road
Balmforth, Geo., wire worker, 30 Malone Avenue
Balmoral Dye Works, 711 Lisburn Road - F. W. Brittain, managing director
Balmoral Protestant Male Industrial School, Stockman's Lane - D. McDowell, manager
Baltic Timber and Cooperage Co. Ltd., Sawmills and Timber Yard, Ravenhill Road
Bambrick, H., portmanteau maker, 219 Roden Street
Bambrick, Mrs. Mary, 56 Hatfield Street
Bambrick, W. J., linen business, Cherryvalley
Bambridge, Elizabeth, 27 Lonsdale Street
Bamford, Jas., commission agent, Ardavon, Cregagh Road
Bamford, Jas., agent, 28 Waring Street
Bamford, John, checker, 58 Hutchinson Street
Bamford, John M., agent, 35 Glantane Street
Bamford, Miss Letitia, 13 Agincourt Avenue
Bamford, Nathanial, mechanic, 45 Ravensdale Street
Bamford, Robert, fitter, 75 Tennent Street
Bamford, R., shoe maker, 68 Hillview Street
Bamford, S., engineer, 120 Agnes Street
Bamford, Wm., Bamrae, Cyprus Gardens
Bamford, Wm. J., brass finisher, 17 Shannon Street
Bampton, Thomas, 144 Duncairn Gardens
Bangor, Viscount, Castleward, Strangford
Bank of Ireland Branches - 34 Donegall Place (J. H. Craig, agent); Queen's Bridge (J. P. MacManus, agent); 122 to 126 York Street (J. B. Burrows, agent)
Bankhead, Samuel, confectioner, Ballysillan
Banks, J., joiner, 29 Moorfield Street
Banks, Yeates, coppersmith, 25 Greenville Road
Bannister, Arthur, engineer, 39 Cyprus Park
Bannister, Fred C., linen business, 62 Wellington Park
Bannister, Jas., ex-R.I.C., 47 Delhi Street
Bannister, W. J., R.I.C., 55 Chadwick Street
Bannon, Jas., dealer, 12 California Street
Bannon, Jas., sawyer, 35 Springview Street
Bannon, John, cabinet maker, 21 Keegan Street
Bannon, John R., salesman, 36 Castlereagh Place
Bannon, Peter, steward, 26 Linden Street
Bannon, Sarah Ann, dress maker, 352 Ligoniel Road
Bannon, Patrick, grocer, 31 Dunmore Street
Barber, Bertie, manager, 16 Damascus Street
Barber, James, signalman, 1 Kitchener Street
Barber, James, litho printer, 28 Jerusalem Street
Barber, James, cutter, 14 Omar Street
Barber, John G., commercial traveller, Hollydene, Cliftonville Circus
Barber, J. M., grocer, 270 Ormeau Road
Barber, Robt., engine driver, 10 Newry Street
Barbour, H. A. M., Strathearn, Dunmurry
Barbour, James, shoe maker, 16 Court Street
Barbour, John, china repairer, 20 Omar Street
Barbour, J. Milne, D.L., Conway, Dunmurry
Barbour, Matt., china repairer, 12 Omar Street
Barbour, Miss L., 90 Antrim Road
Barbour, Miss Mary, Marlborough Park House, Marlborough Park
Barbour, Robert, clerk, 13 Salisbury Street
Barbour, Robt. J., litho. printer, 71 Dromore Street
Barbour, R., coach builder, 37 Ivan Street
Barbour, R., cotton seed products, 111 Scottish Provident Buildings, Donegall Square West
Barbour, Samuel, 15 Hudson Street
Barbour, Thos., 17 Bentinck Street
Barbour, Thos., J.P. (of Combe, Barbour, Ltd.), Brooklyn, Holywood
Barbour, Walter T. (of Combe, Barbour, Ltd., Conlig, Bangor)
Barbour, Wm., pensioner, 377 Woodstock Road
Barbour, Wm., bundler, 16 Disraeli Street
Barbour, Wm., & Sons, Ltd., flax spinners & linen thread manufacturers, 16 Bedford Street; works at Lisburn, Hilden, and Dunmurry
Barbour & Co., hem stitchers, 73 Sandy Row
Barclay, Andrew, joiner, 9 Elimgrove Terrace, Cliftonville Road
Barclay, A. J., storeman, 168 Donegall Road
Barclay, Henry, blacksmith, Cedar Cottage, Ardenlee Parade
Barclay, Isabella, draper, 6 Castlereagh Road
Barclay, Mary, grocer, 36 Braemar Street
Barclay, Miss Ellen, 79 Botanic Avenue
Barclay, Mrs., 26 Atlantic Avenue
Barclay, Mrs., Woodland Villas, 16 Belmont Church Road
Barclay, Mrs. Rose, 88 Oldpark Avenue
Barclay, Wm., joiner, 25 Fernvale Street
Barclay, Wm., 5 Rosetta Avenue
Barcroft, A. B., architect, Malvern, Shandon Park
Barcroft, Miss A. M., Newgrove, Bristol Avenue
Barcroft, T. M., Oakley, King's Road
Bardini, A., ice-cream saloon, 3 Grosvenor Road
Bardon, James, cashier, 8 Meadowbank Street
Barker, E., 7 Cedar Avenue
Barker, Henry, manager, 10 Cedar Avenue
Barker, Jas., boot maker, 217 Ravenhill Avenue
Barker, J. E., draughtsman, 1 Parkview, Cyprus Park
Barker, Miss J., 215 Ravenhill Avenue
Barker, Mrs., 67 Belmont Road
Barker, Mrs., 18 Harcourt Street
Barker, Patrick, school teacher, 79 Newtownards Road Upper
Barker, Wm., warder, 5 Bandon Street
Barkley, D., cabinet maker, 52 Solway Street
Barkley, Hugh, mechanic, 160 Falls Road
Barkley, Jas., pawn broker, 23 Arizona Street
Barkley, John, engineer, 1 Cliftonville Circus
Barkley, R., grocer, 40 Ilchester Street
Barkley, Richard, blacksmith, 5 Chamberlain Street
Barkley, Robt., grocer, 7 Ballarat Street
Barkley, Thos. H., time keeper, 6 Florence Place
Barkley, Wm., joiner, 11 Mountcollyer Street
Barkley, Wm. J., carpenter, 24 Klondyke Street
Barkley, Wm. M., & Sons Ltd., Coal Merchants, Steamship Owners, and Agents, 24 Wellington Place, and 47-51 Laganview Street. telephone Nos. 149 & 3742. Telegraphic Address, "Barkley, Belfast"
Barleyman, W., steward, 98 Rugby Avenue
Barklie, Miss M. B., 68 Antrim Road
Barklie, Mrs., Faunmore, Palmerston Road
Barlock Typewriter Co. Ltd., 33 Bridge Street
Barlow, T. M., photographer, 16 Berlin Street
Barlow, Wm., book seller, printer, and newsagent, 85 Donegall Street
Barlow & Jones, Ltd., 20 Fountain Street - Agent, R. P. Hunter
Barlowe, J. A., Grangefield, Craigavad
Barnardo's Homes, 15, 17 Crumlin Road - A. Miles, superintendent
Barnes, Charles, hair dresser, 184 Shankill Road
Barnes, C., pensioner, 7 Perth Street
Barnes, Dermot, handloom weaver, 102 Dover Street; res., Faut-Na-Ngall, Falls Road
Barnes, Edward, naval pensioner, 96 Agincourt Avenue
Barnes, Frank, manager George Cohen, Sons, & Co., 10 Winston Gardens
Barnes, F., gardener, 3 Loughview Terrace, Whitewell Road
Barnes, G. H., pensioner, 12 Rosewood Street
Barnes, Geo., foreman, 17 Frank Street
Barnes, James E., brass finisher, 24 Woodlee Street
Barnes, Mary Ellen, 74 Bloomfield Avenue
Barnes, Mrs., 78 The Mount
Barnes, Robert, linen merchant, 46 Bramcote Street
Barnes, Thos., artist, 31 Craigmore Street
Barnes, W. T., consulting engineer, Granby, North Parade
Barnett, D. W., agent, 80 High Street; res., 25 Deramore Avenue
Barnett, Jas., file cutter, 101 Glenwood Street
Barnett, Miss E., 312 Antrim Road
Barnett, Mrs., ladies' nurse, 228 Manor Street
Barnett, Mrs., milliner, 180 Crumlin Road
Barnett, Mrs. E., 4 Elmwood Avenue
Barnett, Rev. S. D., 46 Carlisle Street
Barnett, R. (of W. & R. Barnett), Northleigh, Somerton Road
Barnett, Saml., fitter, 183 Conway Street
Barnett, Wm. (of W. & R. Barnett), Rosendale, Fortwilliam Park
Barnett, W., confectioner, 259 Shankill Road
Barnett, W. & R., grain and produce merchants, 58 Waring Street
Barr, Ainsworth (of Osborne & Barr), Ravenna, Malone Park
Barr, Alex., painter, 22 Edinburgh Street
Barr, Alex., pork cutter, 57 Derby Street
Barr, Andrew, saddler, 21 Ivan Street
Barr, A., pawn broker, 7 Great Patrick Street; res., 106 Wellesley Avenue
Barr, Charles, postman, 20 Ballynure Street
Barr, Daniel, hair dresser, 50 Cromac Street
Barr, David, provision merchant, Lislee, Ardenlee Avenue
Barr, David, insurance agent, 126 Spamount Street
Barr, D., carpenter, 10 Bagot Street
Barr, E. A., missionary, 799 Crumlin Road
Barr, Geo., rivetter, 2 Avondale Terrace, Greencastle
Barr, G., gardener, 5 Fortwilliam Parade
Barr, Henry, tailor, 53 Dagmar Street
Barr, Herbert, mechanic, 38 Pine Street
Barr, Hugh, flock merchant, 11 Eastleigh Drive
Barr, Hugh, painter, Glyneith, Cregagh Road
Barr, Hugh, coach painter, 10 St. Alban's Gardens
Barr, Jas., cutter, 50 St. Alban's Gardens
Barr, Jas., commercial traveller, 32 Glantane Street
Barr, John, packer, 18 Elm Street
Barr, J., painter, 18 Atlantic Avenue
Barr, Margaret, 62 Maryville Street
Barr, Mark, hair dresser, 47 East Street
Barr, Martin, packer, 24 Charlotte Street
Barr, Miss G., 15 Cliftonville Street
Barr, Miss Lizzie, 30 Willowfield Gardens
Barr, Miss Mary, 61 Pim's Avenue
Barr, Miss M., 73 Lisburn Road
Barr, Mrs., registry office, 62 Tate's Avenue
Barr, M., publican, 97, 99 Donegall Pass
Barr, M., engineer, 106 Duncairn Gardens
Barr, M., joiner, 137 Hillman Street
Barr, Mrs. Margaret, Silverdale, Henderson Avenue
Barr, P., butcher, 29 Buller Street
Barr, Rachel, Vidabank, Cliftonville Circus
Barr, Robert, engineer, 15 Glencollyer Street
Barr, Robert, secretary Celtic Football Club, Moyanna, St. James' Park
Barr, Robert D., grocer, 79 Victoria Road
Barr, Robt., joiner, 6 Rusholme Street
Barr, Robt., postman, 495 Oldpark Road
Barr, R. J., draughtsman, 3 Sandford Avenue
Barr, R. J., provision merchant, 3 Roden Terrace, Woodstock Road
Barr, Samuel, water inspector, 29 Carlisle Street
Barr, Samuel, blacksmith, 59 Egmont Street
Barr, Saml., engineer, 41 Rushfield Avenue
Barr, Thomas, iron turner, 77 Cheviot Avenue
Barr, Thos., carpenter, 14 Leroy Street
Barr, Thos. H., manufacturers' agent, Scottish Temperance Buildings, Donegall Square North; res., Inerslaid, Cliftonville Circus
Barr, Wm., publican, 82 Patrick Street Great
Barr, Wm., spirit grocer, 161 Crimea Street
Barr, Wm., cutter, 108 Donegall Avenue
Barr, Wm., plumber, 27 Fife Street
Barr, Wm., organ builder, 29 Ulsterville Gardens
Barr, Wm., draper, 78 Castlereagh Road
Barr, Wm., joiner, 143 Hyndford Street Upper
Barr, W. "Belfast Weekly News," 35 Hillfoot Street
Barr, W., meter inspector, 86 Abyssinia Street
Barr, W. J., butcher, 312 Woodstock Road
Barr, W. S., grocer, 111, 113 Divis Street
Barr, Charles, & Co., tea merchants, 172 York Street
Barr, H., & Co., paper stock and rag merchants, 7 to 13 Wilson Street, 101 Millfield
Barr, H. A., & Son, painters, 132 Albertbridge Road
Barr & Co., grocers and provision merchants, 155 York Street and 83 Beersbridge Road
Barrett, B., warehouseman, 29 Ethel Street
Barrett, David, shoe maker, 9 Albion Street
Barrett, Denis, mechanic, 88 Charles Street South
Barrett, James, brass finisher, 49 Vernon Street
Barrett, Miss, draper, 78 Spamount Street
Barrett, R., agent, 33 Fountain Street; res., 301 Ormeau Road
Barrett, Samuel, painter, 232 York Street
Barrett, Wm., baker, 34 Groomsport Street
Barrett, Wm., publican, 168 Grosvenor Road
Barrie, Hugh T., Produce Merchant, 5 Victoria Street
Barrie, H. T., M.P., The Manor House, Coleraine
Barrie, Wm., marine engineer, 109 Alexandrapark Avenue
Barrington, J., pensioner, 302 Cupar Street
Barriskill, John, 129 Newtownards Road Upper
Barron, Andrew, machine man, 20 Hillman Street
Barron, Daniel, clerk, 1 Crown Terrace, Castlereagh Street
Barron, Gibson, solicitor, 44 Royal Avenue
Barron, H., Maryville, Knockbreda Park
Barron, H., J.P., Claremont, Chichester Park
Barron, H. E., house and land agent, 13, 15 Garfield Street
Barron, Jas., house, land, and estate agent, Erne, Salisbury Avenue
Barron, J., M.D., 237 Antrim Road and 117 Tork Street
Barron, Mrs., 2 Riversdale Terrace, Stockman's Lane
Barron, Mrs., 15 Eglantine Gardens
Barron, Rev. R., D.D., Presbyterian minister, Whitehouse
Barron, Robert, rent agent, etc. (of H. E. Barron, Garfield Street)
Barron, R., chemist, 309 Antrim Road; res., 14 Hopefield Avenue
Barron, Thos., hackle maker, 164 Conway Street
Barron & Co., of Belfast Ltd., cotton and jute bag manufacturers, Boyne Bridge Works, 2 Rydalmere Street
Barrons, Alex., shoe maker, 32 Downing Street
Barron's Stores, 86 Royal Avenue
Baron & Hogarth, reed and heddle manufacturers, 54 King Street
Barronwell, F., confectioner, 25 Swift Street
Barrow, Frank, shop assistant, 62 Hatfield Street
Barrowes, Captain, Governor H.M. Prison, Crumlin Road
Barry, A., stationer and confectioner, 234 Shankill Road
Barry, A. J., fruiterer, 27 Castlereagh Road
Barry, David J., inspector N.S.P.C.C., 6 Yarrow Street
Barry, Daniel, R.I.C., 120 Dunluce Avenue
Barry, John, traveller, 137 Cavendish Street
Barry, John, grocer, 1 Arlington Street
Barry, L., lodging house, 67, 69 Union Street
Barry, Marshall, clerk, 32 Delhi Street
Barry, Mrs. M., 18 Cyprus Gardens
Barry, Mrs., 162 Falls Road
Barry, Mrs., 11 St. Jude's Avenue
Barry, Patrick, bread server, 40 Dunmore Street
Barry, P., engineer, 23 Violet Street
Barry, Richard, grocer, 73 Stratheden Street
Barry, W. J., butter and egg merchant, 64 Oakland Avenue
Barry, James, & Co., electrical and general engineers, 28 Church Street
Bartlett, A., despatch clerk, 5 Carlisle Street
Bartlett, H., tobacconist, 329, 331 Albertbridge Road
Bartlett, J., captain, 41 Brougham Street
Bartlett, Mrs. Harriett, 73 Melrose Street
Bartlett, Saml. C., clerk, 80 Holywood Road
Bartlett & Son Ltd., scale manufacturers and shop fitters, 43 Chichester Street
Barton, C., merchant tailor, 70 Harrybrook Street
Barton, C. R., tailor, 18 Windsor Buildings, 160 North Street
Barton, H., joiner, 58 Solway Street
Barton, H. D. M., estate agent, 112 Donegall Square West; res., The Bush, Antrim
Barton, James H., builder, 349 Beersbridge Road Upper
Barton, Jas., rivetter, 13 Hillview Avenue
Barton, Rev. A. W., B.D., rector of St. Mark's Church, The Rectory, Holywood Road
Barton, Rev. Paulinus, Holy Cross, Ardoyne
Barton, Robt., provision merchant, 46 Agincourt Avenue
Barton, Samuel, tenter, 15 Bootle Street
Barton, Wm., builder and contractor, Sunnyside, Ormiston Crescent
Bashford, Miss, 73 Oldpark Road
Baskin, Mrs., 35 Madison Avenue
Bass, Philip M., accountant, Redcot, Chichester Road
Bass, William, 2 Pretoria Villas, Castle Park
Bass, Ratcliff & Gretton Ltd., brewers, Burton-on-Trent, 14 Hill Street - J. Hughes, manager
Bassett, Mrs. T., 6 Sunbury Avenue
Bassett, Robert, barman, 29 City Street
Bassett, Thomas Frank, 64 Bloomfield Avenue
Bassett, Wm., brick layer, 23 Hamilton Place
Batchelor, David, tailor, 5 Elizabeth Terrace, Donegall Pass
Batchelor, G. T., iron turner, 6 Isoline Street
Bateman, D., dyer and cleaner, 50 Castle Street; res., 32 Rosapenna Street
Bateman, John, linen lapper, 34 Lawyer Street
Bateman, John, grocer, 9 Carnan Street
Bateman, Samuel, sergeant R.I.C., 10 Nansen Street
Bateman, Wm., R.I.C., 11 Glenrosa Street
Bates, George, fruit merchant, St. George's Fruit Market, 5 Oxford Street; res., Annadale, Ardenlee Avenue
Bates, John, boiler maker, 167 Avoniel Road
Bates, Jos. G., Tubberkyle, Newtownards Road Upper
Bates, J. A., saw maker, 11 Little York Street
Bates, Robert, fruiterer, 46 Brown Street
Bates, R. Dawson, secretary of Ulster Unionist Council and Ulster Union of Constitutional Associations, Old Town Hall, Victoria Street; res., Woodvale, Holywood
Bates, Thos., carpenter, 27 Brookmount Street
Bates, Wm., brick layer, 17 Kenbaan Street
Bates, W. A., Ltd., tyre manufacturers, 17 Waring Street
Bates, E. & R. D., solicitors, 2 Arthur Street
Bateson, Robert, grocer, 48 Sandy Row
Bateson, S., confectioner and grocer, 10 Bridge End
Bateson, W. J., grocer's assistant, 73 Rugby Avenue
Batsford, Geo., postman, 1 Bootle Street
Batt, Miss, Sorrento, 20 Derryvolgie Avenue
Battersby, Robt., clerk, Malvern, North Parade
Baumber, R., coppersmith, 30 Victoria Avenue
Bax, Brigadier, Salvation Army, 80 Fitzroy Avenue
Bax, Miss, 14 Mountcharles
Baxter, Albert, tailor, 51 Byron Street
Baxter, Francis, linen lapper, 192 Roden Street
Baxter, George, joiner, 24 Kimona Street
Baxter, H., linen finisher, 251 Mayo Street
Baxter, Henry, spinning master, 80 Lilliput Street
Baxter, James, carpenter, 28 Walnut Street
Baxter, James, iron turner, 79 Battenberg Street
Baxter, James, dyer, 10 Thames Street
Baxter, James, carpenter, 31 Roe Street
Baxter, James, sample maker, 10 Grampian Street
Baxter, James, baker, 243 Hillman Street
Baxter, James, restaurant, 45, 47 Donegall Road
Baxter, Jas., dealer, 55 Iris Street
Baxter, Jos., blacksmith, 5 Eccles Street
Baxter, J. S., Ivancroft, 33 Ardenlee Avenue
Baxter, Margaret, draper, 325 Albertbridge Road
Baxter, Miss M., 173 Dunluce Avenue
Baxter, Mrs., 17 Cliftonville Avenue
Baxter, P., whitesmith, 86 Bridge End
Baxter, Richd., J.P., Clarence, King's Road
Baxter, Robt., 126 Argyle Street
Baxter, Robt., painter, 51 Thames Street
Baxter, Robt., compositor, 4 Crystal Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Baxter, Robt., coal merchant, 13 Copeland Street
Baxter, Samuel, fitter, 29 Yarrow Street
Baxter, Thos., bookkeeper, 33 Wyndham Street
Baxter, Wm., druggist's assistant, 36 University Street
Baxter, Wm., joiner, 32 Craigavad Street
Baxter, Wm., clerk, 70 Rosevale Street
Baxter, W. J., sample maker, 20 Dunmoyle Street
Baxter, James, & Co., plumbers, brass founders, and lead merchants, 133a Donegall Street
Bayne, Samuel C., managing director United Distilleries Ltd., Mellifont, Osborne Park
Beacon, F., R.I.C., 114 Henderson Avenue
Beacon, Mrs., 82 Rugby Avenue
Beale, Mrs. Margt., 65 Belmont Church Road
Beamish, Mrs. R., postmistress, Cavehill P.O., Antrim Road
Bean, J., engineer, 2 Loretto Terrace, Shore Road
Bean, H. J., clerk, 43 Cavehill Road
Bean, R., railway guard, 61 Duncairn Gardens
Bean, Sarah, 11 Holywood View Terrace, Shore Road
Bean & Co., boiler and steam pipe coverers, 40a Glenview Street and 77 Mountview Street
Beard, John, insurance manager, 1 Glanworth Terrace, Skegoniel Avenue
Beare, Mrs., 85 Rugby Avenue
Beare, W., warehouseman, 8 Deramore Avenue
Beare, W., 12 Atlantic Avenue
Beasant, H. C., retired master mariner, 24 University Street
Beastall, Wm., boiler maker, 15 Parkgate Avenue
Beatson, James, joiner, 38 Earlscourt Street
Beatson, James, boiler maker, 37 Crosscollyer Street
Beatson, Jas., commissionaire, 20 Bromley Street
Beath, Mrs., 5 Wellington Park
Beattie, Agnes, 14 McClure Street
Beattie, Albert, clerk of works, 7 Lavinia Street
Beattie, Alex., spirit grocer, 10 Duncairn Gardens
Beattie, Alex., publican, 116 York Street
Beattie, Alex., joiner, 20 St. Aubyn Street
Beattie, Alex., linen merchant, Kilwarlin, Everton Drive
Beattie, Alice, fruiterer, 87 Crumlin Road
Beattie, Andw., tailor, 34 Kingswood Street
Beattie, Andrew, linen lapper, 72 Elizabeth Street
Beattie, A., cloth passer, 132 Mountcollyer Street
Beattie, A., machine man, 36 Nevis Avenue
Beattie, A., core maker, 21 Matchett Street
Beattie, A. E., 28 Lismain Street
Beattie, David, clerk, 56 Ardenlee Avenue
Beattie, David, machine driller, 17 Derry Street
Beattie, D., grocer, 70, 72 Westmoreland Street
Beattie, D., warehouseman, 8 Chichester Terrace, Antrim Road
Beattie, D., bread server, 95 Killowen Street
Beattie, Eliz., dealer, 10 Newtownards Road
Beattie, E. J., "Corona" Typewriter Agency, 64 Royal Avenue
Beattie, F. J., foreman carter, 4 Summer Street
Beattie, Geo., clerk, 21 University Street
Beattie, Harold, clerk, 21 Epworth Street
Beattie, Hugh, joiner, 2 Auburn Street
Beattie, James, moulder, 121 Rosebery Road
Beattie, James, fitter, 3 Norman Street
Beattie, Jas., ex-R.I.C., 301 Cupar Street
Beattie, Jas., fireman, 50 Shaftesbury Avenue
Beattie, Jas., bookkeeper, 3 Jocelyn Avenue
Beattie, Jas., insurance agent, 5 Rosevale Street
Beattie, Jas., ex-sergt. R.I.C., Belview Cottage, Cregagh Road
Beattie, Jas., machine master, 187 Crumlin Road
Beattie, Jas. H., fleet surgeon R.N. (retired), Earlscroft, Donegall Park Avenue
Beattie, Jane, restaurant, 53 Victoria Street Great
Beattie, John, finisher, 33 Lomond Avenue
Beattie, John, bread server, 65 Haypark Avenue
Beattie, John, caretaker, 124 Donegall Street
Beattie, John, dairyman, 35 Snugville Street
Beattie, John, newsagent, 31 Springfield Road
Beattie, John, meat inspector, 415 Lisburn Road
Beattie, John, painter, 35 Stanhope Street
Beattie, John, blacksmith, 45 Lomond Avenue
Beattie, John, gardener, 51 Ligoniel Road
Beattie, John, hair dresser, 6 Antrim Road
Beattie, John, iron turner, 17 Thorn Street
Beattie, John, dealer, 73 Glenalpin Street
Beattie, John J., R.I.C., 25 Toronto Street
Beattie, John Jas., acting-sergeant R.I.C., 34 Adam Street
Beattie, J., B.A., University Classes, 18 Cromwell Road
Beattie, J., draper, 71 Glenalpin Street
Beattie, J. G., cashier, 58 Ardenlee Avenue
Beattie, Matthew, coach painter, 14 Laburnum Street
Beattie, Miss Sarah Anne, 25 Manor Street
Beattie, Miss, 278 Crumlin Road
Beattie, Miss, tobacconist, 44 Rosemary Street
Beattie, Miss Catherine, 21 Cedar Avenue
Beattie, Miss E., 147 Castlereagh Road
Beattie, Mrs. Minnie, 84 Donegall Road
Beattie, Moses, foreman printer, 7 Stranview Street
Beattie, Mrs., 42 Balfour Avenue
Beattie, Mrs. A., Bellview Cottage, Cregagh Road
Beattie, Mrs. George, 1 Eglantine Gardens
Beattie, Mrs. G., 5 Wellington Park Avenue
Beattie, Mrs. I., 26 Douglas Street
Beattie, N., baker, 52 Moscow Street
Beattie, Rev. Alex., curate St. Patrick's Church, Holywood Road
Beattie, Rev. H. H., LL.D., 10 Upper Crescent
Beattie, Robert, tailor, 18 Uniondale Street
Beattie, Robert, horse dealer, 62 Eliza Street
Beattie, Robt., boiler maker, 29 Kenilworth Street
Beattie, Robt., pattern maker, 154 Ainsworth Avenue
Beattie, Robert, chef, 31 Tasmania Street
Beattie, R., packer, 34 Hillman Street
Beattie, R. J., gardener, 50 Groomsport Street
Beattie, R. J., brick layer, 38 Teutonic Street
Beattie, Samuel, moulder, 44 Ogilvie Street
Beattie, Samuel, joiner, 38 Meenan Street Upper
Beattie, Samuel, checker, 102 Upper Canning Street
Beattie, Samuel, baker, 20 Mornington Street
Beattie, Saml., wood turner, 10 Manor Drive
Beattie, S., grocer, 2 Grace Avenue
Beattie, S., core maker, 35 Emerson Street
Beattie, Thomas, Corporation official, 14 Torrens Street
Beattie, Thomas, builder, 9 Bloomfield Road
Beattie, Thos., machinist, 50 Keswick Street
Beattie, Thos., brick layer, 4 Melrose Avenue
Beattie, Thos., dealer, 17, 19 Newtownards Road
Beattie, Thos., motorman, 54 Glenvarlock Street
Beattie, Thos., electrician, 9 Frank Street
Beattie, Wm., Barrister-at-Law, 122 Newtownards Road Upper
Beattie, Wm., linen lapper, 26 Tavanagh Street
Beattie, Wm., commercial traveller, 73 Dunluce Avenue
Beattie, Wm., painter, 38 Wesley Street
Beattie, Wm., plumber, 6 Meadow Street
Beattie, Wm., gardener, 26 Bowness Street
Beattie, Wm., joiner, 4 Pansy Street
Beattie, Wm., steward, 73 Denmark Street
Beattie, Wm., ex-R.I.C., 121 Dunluce Avenue
Beattie, Wm. J., manager, 18 Cedar Avenue
Beattie, W., plumber, 6 Meadow Street
Beattie, W., rent collector, 55 Cedar Avenue
Beattie, W. B., boot maker, 36 Castle Street
Beattie, W. D., smith, 147 Castlereagh Road
Beattie, W. D., car owner, 10 Coningsby Street
Beattie, W. G., 26 Palestine Street
Beattie, A., & Co., fancy linen manufacturers, 40 Bedford Street
Beattie, J., & Co., boot makers, 143 Woodstock Road
Beattie, Thos., & Co., nurserymen, seedsmen, and florists, 100 High Street
Beatty, Fras., boot and shoe warehouseman, 51 Glendower Street
Beatty, Miss C., lady supt. Shaftesbury House College, 3 Botanic Avenue
Beatty, James, clerk, Rutherville, Ardenlee Avenue
Beatty, J. B., yarn agent, 46 Arthur Street Upper; res., 50 Ulsterville Avenue
Beatty, J. N., civil engineer, Hartington, Water Gardens
Beatty, Miss, Women Workers' Settlement, 55 Crumlin Road
Beatty, Mrs., 42 Mountcharles
Beatty, Rev. Wm., D.D., 11 Upper Crescent
Beatty, Samuel, fruiterer, 47 Oldpark Road
Beatty, T., commercial traveller, 16 Orient Gardens
Beatty, Thos., warehouseman, 15 Sandhurst Gardens
Beaven, C. R., M.A., assistant master Campbell College, Belmont Road
Beck, Agnes, confectioner, 112 Woodstock Road
Beck, Hugh, commission agent, 29 Cherryville Street
Beck, Hugh, confectioner and baker, 322 Woodstock Road
Beck, James, joiner, 56 Edlingham Street
Beck, Jas. A., traveller, Roselawn, Knockbreda Road
Beck, John, foreman, 111 Glencollyer Street
Beck, Josiah, cashier, 27 Hughenden Avenue
Beck, Joseph, corporation official, 51 Newport Street
Beck, Joseph, spinning master, 874 Ligoniel Road
Beck, J., bank official, Milford, Ravenhill Park
Beck, Lizzie, 1 Derryvolgie Avenue
Beck, Miss, 4 Morningside, Cliftonville Road
Beck, Mrs., Aberfoyle, Maryville Park
Beck, Mrs., 115 Station Road
Beck, Mrs., 161 University Road
Beck, Mrs. J. A., Winterdorp, Kincora Avenue
Beck, Mrs., Everton House, Crumlin Road
Beck, Mrs., 27 Hughenden Avenue
Beck, Richard, 110 Alexandra Park Avenue
Beck, Robert, driller, 30 Bangor Street
Beck, W., M.B., surgeon, 150 North Street and 3 Myrtle Villas, Lisburn Road
Beck, Wm., boiler maker, 160 Silvio Street
Beck, W. A., foreman, Bannville, Knutsford Drive
Beck, W. H., mill manager, Ligoniel Road
Beck, Jas. A., & Son Ltd., chemical works, 9-17 Dalton Street
Beck & Scott, produce brokers, 60 Waring Street
Beckett, A., warehouseman, 22 Bathgate Drive
Beckett Bros., merchant tailors, 21 College Street
Beckett, Hugh, gardener, 4 Harleston Street
Beckett, James, foreman, 68 Chadwick Street
Beckett, Jas., traveller, 139 Stranmillis Road
Beckett, J., commission agent, 25 College Street
Beckett, R. S., manufacturers' agent, Iveagh Chambers, 6 North Street
Beckett, Thos., driller, 103 Conlig Street
Beckett, Wm., grocer, 7 Ulsterville Place
Beckett, Wm., carpenter, 10 Beechpark Street
Bedford, Chas., commissionaire, 40 Richardson Street
Bedford Manufacturing Co., 7 Queen Street Upper
Bedford Street Weaving Company, manufacturers, bleachers, and printers of linens & handkerchiefs, 5a Walmer Street
Beech, George, gardener, 33 Walmer Street
Beedham, Hans, salesman, 9 St. Ive's Gardens
Beedham, R., decorator, 31 May Street; res., 45 Candahar Street
Beer, Wm., carpenter, 26 Ardgowan Street
Beggins, M., R.I.C., 41 Fallswater Street
Beggs, Andw., reeling master, 1 Albertville Drive
Beggs, Allen, bread server, 68 Ainsworth Avenue
Beggs, A., stone mason, 40 Westmoreland Street
Beggs, David, brass finisher, 70 Meadow Street Upper
Beggs, Frank, fitter, 396 Oldpark Road
Beggs, Hugh R. E., 278 Castlereagh Road
Beggs, H., french polisher, 65 Townsend Street
Beggs, Isaac, grocer, 42, 44 Silvio Street
Beggs, James, caretaker, 169 Tennent Street
Beggs, James, joiner, 13 Greenmount Street
Beggs, James, carpenter, 56 Newport Street
Beggs, James, joiner, 5 Merkland Street
Beggs, James, iron moulder, 211 Mayo Street
Beggs, Jas., carpenter, 9 Southwell Street
Beggs, Jas., sawyer, 13 Lewis Street
Beggs, John, case maker, 156 Blythe Street
Beggs, John, joiner, 96 Woodstock Road
Beggs, John, fruiterer, 26 Nevis Avenue
Beggs, John, tailor, 398 Oldpark Road
Beggs, J. B., boot maker, 8 to 14 Peter's Hill and 167 Duncairn Gardens
Beggs, J. W., plumber, 184 Snugville Street
Beggs, Miss, 22 India Street
Beggs, Robert, fitter, 17 Parkgate Avenue
Beggs, Robert, brick layer, 3 Tennyson Street
Beggs, Robt., 15 Frank Street
Beggs, Robt., builder, Leoti, Alliance Avenue
Beggs, Robt., salesman, 36 Annadale Street
Beggs, R., checker, 181 Meadow Street Upper
Beggs, R. M., grocer, 136 New Lodge Road
Beggs, Saml., boiler maker, 16 Carnalea Street
Beggs, Thomas, carpenter, 40 Tobergill Street
Beggs, Thos., clerk, 71 Ballygomartin Road
Beggs, Wm., brass finisher, 65 Blythe Street
Beggs, Wm., fitter, 2 Newport Street
Beggs, Wm., linen lapper, 31 Balfour Avenue
Beggs, W., carpenter, 8 Napier Street
Beggs, S. R., & Son, boot manufacturers, 155f York Street and 204 Newtownards Road
Begley, Catherine, 84 Divis Street
Begley, G., 52 University Street
Begley, Mrs. Rose, 64 Ardenvohr Street
Begley, R. G., Customs officer, Berwyn, 11 Westland Drive
Belch, Hugh, cleaner, 35 Hurst Street
Belch, Isaac, dresser, 7 Donegall Avenue
Belch, James, cutter, 41 Coolbeg Street
Belfast Advance Co. Ltd., 133 Royal Avenue
Belfast Art Society, 110 Scottish Provident Buildings - James Magowan, hon. sec.
Belfast and Counties Club, 9 Pottinger's Entry - W. T. Irvine, secretary
Belfast and County Borough National Health Insurance Committee, 64 Royal Avenue - W. Adair, secretary
Belfast & Co. Down Linen Co., 19 Bedford Street
Belfast and County Down Railway Terminus, Station Street - City office, 5 North Street (Rigby's)
Belfast and District Chamber of Trade, 72 High Street - President, J. S. Shaw; secretary, John M. Boyd
Belfast and District Tobacconist Association - D. F. Branch, sec. - 10 Garfield Chambers, Royal Avenue
Belfast and District Victuallers' Federation, 25 East Bridge Street - Secretary, Hamilton Stevenson
Belfast and North of Ireland Grocers' Association Ltd., Garfield Chambers, 44 Royal Avenue - J. F. Breach, secretary
Belfast & Provincial Debt Recovery Association, 18 Ann Street - Manager, A. Strong
Belfast Banking Company Ltd.; Head Office, 2 Waring Street. Central Branch - Donegall Square North, J. G. I. Vance, Manager; R. de B. Chamberlain, Sub-Manager. Markets Branch - 161, 163 Victoria Street; Alex. McLaughlin, Manager; William Smyth, Pro-Manager, Mountpottinger Branch - The Lodge, Albertbridge Road; Malcolm Macdonald, Manager. Western branch - 15, 17 & 19 Shankill Road; Jos. McCurry, Manager
Belfast Bleaching and Dyeing Co. Ltd., 3 Trelford Street
Belfast Blouse and Lingerie Co., Whitehall Buildings, Ann Street
Belfast Boat Club, Lockview Road - Boatman, R. McDowell
Belfast Bottle Exchange Ltd. - Offices, 16 Donegall Square South; stores, 110 to 114 Joy Street - W. T. Graham, sec.
Belfast Bowling Club Ltd., College Park East; hon. sec., A. E. Greer
Belfast Cafe and Restaurant, 11 Corn Market
Belfast Carrying Company, 79 May Street
Belfast Central Public Library, Royal Avenue - G. H. Elliott, chief librarian; Arthur Deane, curator
Belfast Chamber of Commerce, 72, 73 Scottish Provident Buildings, 7 Donegall Square West - W. J. P. Wilson, secretary
Belfast Charitable Institution, North Queen Street - Miss F. Sheldon, lady superintendent
Belfast Charity Organisation Society, 1 College Square North - Robert Drysdale, secretary; res., 3 Wellington Park Avenue
Belfast Chimney Sweeping Co., 123 Grosvenor Road - H. Lonsdale, proprietor
Belfast City and District Water Commissioners, 53 Royal Avenue - Richard Hamilton, secretary; res., St. Kilda, Sans Souci Park, University Road
Belfast City Tramways Chief Depot, Napier Street, Sandy Row - J. S. D. Moffett, manager
Belfast Coat and Costume Co., 5 Castle Arcade
Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. - Registered Offices, 20 to 30 York Street. Tel. No. 4335. Branches - 194, 196, 198 Agnes Street, 314 Shankill Road, 191, 193 Springfield Road, 136 Templemore Avenue, 283 Ormeau Road, 429 Woodstock Road, 148 Antrim Road, 191, 193 Lisburn Road, 120 Mountpottinger Road, 173 Oldpark Road, 72 and 76 York Road, 381, 383 Donegall Road, 44 Newtownards Road Upper, 280 Newtownards Road, 97 Woodvale Road, 4 Brougham Street, 57 Sandy Row, 361 Beersbridge Road Upper, and Gray's Hill, Bangor.  Bakery, Ravenhill Road.  Head Office - 1 to 7 York Lane
Belfast Commercial Building Society and Standard Mutual Building Society, 24 Rosemary Street - W. B. Munce, secy.
Belfast Corporation Electric Light and Power Station, Laganbank Road
Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade Headquarters, Chichester Street - John Smith, superintendent
Belfast Corporation Gas Stove Warehouse, Ormeau Road and 108 North Street
Belfast Corporation main drainage pumping station, 1 Milewater Road
Belfast Damask and Linen Company, Norwich Union Chambers, 13 Wellington Place
Belfast Day Nurseries, Eureka Street, People's Palace, Donegall Road - Miss Thorpe and Nurse Magill, matrons
Belfast Dairy Co., 42 Falls Road
Belfast Discount Co. Ltd., 15 Queen's Square - J. H. Steele, secretary
Belfast Dispensary, 71 Meadow Street - Medical officer, Dr. Minford, York Street
Belfast District Ancient Order of Foresters, 64 Royal Avenue
Belfast District Lunatic Asylum, Grosvenor Road
Belfast Empire Theatre of Varieties Ltd., 12, 14 Victoria Square - Lesee, Barney Armstrong; general manager, Bernard Armstrong; acting manager, Vincent Potter
Belfast Equitable Building Society, 11 Rosemary Street - J. H. Steele, secretary
Belfast Estate Co., 1 Castle Place
Belfast Family Grocers' and Spirit-Dealers' Association, 7 William Street South; John Diffin, secretary
Belfast Fancy Linen Co., Donnybrook Street
Belfast Flax and Jute Co. Ltd., Owen O'Cork Mills, Beersbridge Road Upper - Alex. Taylor, managing director; Charles Robinson, secretary
Belfast Girls' Club Union - Miss F. Heron, secretary, 1 College Square North
Belfast Girls' Help Society, 21 Hartington Street - Mrs. Windrum, matron
Belfast Glass Merchants' Association, 2 May Street - E. J. Dowdall & Shaw, secretaries
Belfast Guardian Society - Thos. A. Johnston, secretary - 23 Queen's Square
Belfast Health Society and Babies' Club, 48 York Street
Belfast Hide, Skin, & Fat Co. - Messrs. Thos. McQueen & Sons, Eliza Street and 18 Murphy Street, and 17 East Bridge Street
Belfast Hospital for Sick Children, Queen Street - Secretary's office, 72 High Street; matron, Miss Knox
Belfast Linen Handkerchief Co. Ltd., 1 to 19 Athol Street and 4 Murray's Street
Belfast Linen and Remnant Warehouse, 12 College Street
Belfast Maternity Hospital, 95 Townsend Street - Miss J. H. Kelly, matron
Belfast Masonic Club, 19 Arthur Square - D. Millar, house steward
Belfast Master Bakers' Association, Garfield Chambers, 44 Royal Avenue - Jas. F. Breach, secretary
Belfast Mercantile College, 1 Glenravel Street - H. S. R. Pyper, B.A., principal
Belfast Marine Salvage Co., 2 Howard Street. Agents, Wm. Montgomery & Son. Telegraphic Address, "Assessors, Belfast." 'Phone Belfast 409
Belfast Mineral Water Co. Ltd., O'Dempsey Street, York Road - Wm. Hall, manager
Belfast Motor Cab and Engineering Co., 33 and 35 Little Donegall Street - A. G. Apergis, Manager
Belfast Motor Mart, 10 Waring Street
Belfast Municipal Technical Institute, College Square East - Principal, Fras. C. Forth, Assoc. R.C. Sc.I.
Belfast Museum, 7 College Square North - A. Deane, curator; William Paul, caretaker
Belfast Natural History and Philosophical Society, 7 College Square North - J. M. Finnegan, B.Sc., hon. secretary
Belfast Naturalists' Field Club, The Museum, College Square North
Belfast Nursery, Chlorine Gardens - Messrs. W. Hamilton & Co., proprietors - City office, 2 Arthur Street
"Belfast News-Letter" and "Belfast Weekly News" Offices and General Printing and Publishing House, 55, 57, 59 Donegall Street. London Office, 170 Fleet Street, E.C. Telephones at Belfast 404 and 405
Belfast Nurses' Home (Incorporated), 32 Frederick Street - Miss Newman, superintendent
Belfast Orange Hall, Clifton Street - Wm. Waring, hall keeper
Belfast Ophthalmic Hospital, 115 Great Victoria Street - Consulting physician, Sir Wm. Whitla; surgeon, J. Walton Browne, D.L.; clinical assistant, H. H. B. Cunningham; matron, Miss E. McCracken
Belfast Parcel Delivery Co., 33 Hamilton Street
Belfast Plate Glass Insurance Co. Ltd., 1 North Street
Belfast Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co. Ltd., 112 Great Victoria Street.
Belfast Paper Stock Co. Ltd., 43 Franklin Street
Belfast Pipe Repairing Co., 149 North Street
Belfast Philharmonic Society - E. Godfrey Brown, conductor; E. J. Dowdall, assistant secretary, 2 May Street
Belfast Public Mortuary, Laganbank Road
Belfast Ropework Co. Ltd., Newtownards Road - W. J. Farrell, managing director
Belfast Royal Academy, Cliftonville Road - T. R. Collier, M.A., headmaster
Belfast Sailors' and Soldiers' Service Club, 3 Waring Street - Miss Saddler, matron
Belfast Savings Bank, 85 King Street (R. A. Drean, actuary); Mountpottinger Branch, 164 Albertbridge Road (J. S. Seymour, cashier)
Belfast Scottish Association, 48 York Street
Belfast Shirt & Blouse Co., 3 Brunswick Street
Belfast Shorthand Institute and School of Typewriting, 64 Royal Avenue - J. Kirker, Proprietor; Miss J. Elliott, F.C.T.S., Manageress
Belfast Society of Chartered Accountants, 22 Kingscourt, Wellington Place - H. T. Montgomery, secretary
Belfast Standard Roofing Co., Milewater Road
Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd., 42, 43 Donegall Quay; catering department, 46 Donegall Quay - J. McDowell, manager; Richard Stevenson, secretary
Belfast Steam Printing Co. Ltd., 58 and 60 Royal Avenue, General printers and Proprietors "The Witness"
Belfast Stock Exchange, 12 Lombard Street - James Carson, secretary; res., Parkmount, Lisburn
Belfast Terminable and Second Terminable Building Societies, 37 Rosemary Street - W. M. Carson, secretary
Belfast Typographical Association, 12 Frederick Street - John Clarke, secretary
Belfast Teachers' Association, 7 College Square North
Belfast War Pensions Committee - R. Drysdale, secretary, 29 Wellington Place
Belfast Weaving and Sewing Co., manufacturers, 29 Adelaide Street
Belfast Wholesale Merchants' and Manufacturers' Association Ltd., 10 Arthur Street - Henry M. Crawford, secretary
Belfast Working Boys' Home, 29 May Street - Matron, Miss Templeton
Belfast and Glasgow Boot Repairing Co., 22 Adela Terrace, Antrim Road; branches, 102 York Street, 1 Malone Place, 238 Manor Street, 1 Camberwell Terrace, and 33 Grosvenor Road
Belfast and Manchester Steamship Co. Ltd., 46 Donegall Quay
Belfast and Mersey Steamship Co. Ltd., 21 Corporation Square - S. Lawther & Sons, managers
Belfast and North of Ireland Cement Importers' Association, 72 High Street
Belfast and North of Ireland Waste Paper Co., 49 May Street
Belfast and Preston Transport Co., 6 Queen's Quay
Belfast & Preston S.S. Co., Queen's Quay - Wm. Hinde Ltd., agents
Belfast and Province of Ulster Directory, 55, 57, 59 Donegall Street
Belfast and Ulster Hospital for Diseases of the Skin, Glenravel Street - Miss Lilley, lady superintendent
Belfast Unionist Municipal Association, 1 Adelaide Street - Jos. MacBride, secy.
Belfield, Mrs. Florence, Gleam, Cherryvalley Park
Belford, W. J., overseer G.P.O., 378 Woodstock Road
Belindsley, Isaac, fitter, 26 Bray Street
Bell, Alex., foreman, 25 Cherryville Street
Bell, Alexander, coach builder, 5 Charleville Avenue
Bell. Alex. K., watch maker, 100 Gainsborough Drive
Bell, Alexander, confectioner, 26 Everton Street
Bell, Andrew, traveller, 58 Carlisle Street
Bell, Andrew, fitter, 58 Canton Street
Bell, Andrew, commercial traveller, Carnaween, Ormiston Park
Bell, Andrew, van driver, 2 Mowhan Street
Bell, Arthur, cabinet maker, 69 Sandhurst Gardens
Bell, A., iron turner, 46 Hopewell Street
Bell, A., boiler maker, 123 Glenwood Street
Bell, A. J., hair dresser, 48 Woodstock Road
Bell, Charles, stone cutter, 53 McClure Street
Bell, Charles, linen yarn and flax agent, 33 Franklin Street
Bell, Charles, Wire Worker and Window Blind Manufacturer, 137 Donegall Street
Bell, Charles, flax and yarn merchant, 6 Kansas Avenue
Bell, Chas., engineer, 87 Richardson Street
Bell, Chas., traveller, 106 Cliftonpark Avenue
Bell, Chas., book binder, 203 Grosvenor Road
Bell, Clements, 171 Manor Street
Bell, David, tea merchant, Rushford, King's Road
Bell, David, foreman, 11 Rutland Street
Bell, David, joiner, 46 Mersey Street
Bell, David, boot maker, 51 Eighth Street
Bell, David, linen dresser, 143 Durham Street
Bell, David, shoe maker, 62 Fleet Street
Bell, David, spinning master, 40 Columbia Street
Bell, Dixon, publican, 27, 29 Ormeau Road
Bell, D., foreman moulder, Altmore, Ardenlee Parade
Bell, D., harbour constable, 61 Upper Canning Street
Bell, D., publican, 71 Apsley Street
Bell, D. M., embroiderer, 22 Cyprus Avenue
Bell, Edward, Hampton House, Ormeau Road
Bell, Edwin, pawn broker, 296 Crumlin Road
Bell, Edwin, boot maker, 284 Crumlin Road
Bell, Elias W., foreman pattern maker, 137 Madrid Street
Bell, Elizabeth G., B.A., M.B., B.Ch., B.A.O., 4 College Gardens
Bell, E. N., cabinet maker, 20 Austin Street
Bell, Fred., iron turner, 14 Leitrim Street
Bell, F., joiner, 15 Martin Street
Bell, F. D., designer, 50 Elmwood Avenue
Bell, George, 17 Rugby Road
Bell, George, slater, 25 Balaclava Street
Bell, Geo., cashier, 57 Glendower Street
Bell, Geo., linen lapper, 10 Kendal Street
Bell, Geo., insurance agent, 3 Beersbridge Road
Bell, Geo., 33 Magdala Street
Bell, Graham, clerk, 500 Oldpark Road
Bell, G., iron turner, 4 Carlton Street
Bell, Henry, moulder, 15 Fortuna Street
Bell, Henry, traveller, 32 Jocelyn Avenue
Bell, Hugh, fitter, 102 Disraeli Street
Bell, Hugh, linen lapper, Bellevue, Haddington Gardens
Bell, Hugh, shipping clerk, 38 Jocelyn Gardens
Bell, Hugh, fireman, 68 St. Leonard's Street
Bell, Isaac, carrier, 3 Fortview Terrace, Shore Road
Bell, Isaac, plater, 28 Victoria Avenue
Bell, James, baker, 1 Canning Place
Bell, James, iron turner, 30 Gawn Street
Bell, James, city missionary, Beechcroft, Kelvin Parade
Bell, James, tailor, 28 Glentilt Street
Bell, James D., building inspector, 9 Mountview Street
Bell, James, 20 Delhi Street
Bell, James, cabinet maker, 16 Great Patrick Street
Bell, James, draper, Farlough, Cardigan Drive
Bell, Jas., commission agent, Sunnybrae, Knutsford Drive
Bell, Jas., lodging house supt., 208 Roden Street
Bell, Jas., winding master, 28 Glenalpin Street
Bell, Jas., tailor, 37 Moorfield Street
Bell, Jas., provision merchant, 120 Crumlin Road
Bell, Jas., iron turner, 29 Beverley Street
Bell, Jas., linen lapper, 23 Carrington Street
Bell, Jas., brick layer, 1 Clara Avenue
Bell, Jas. J., grocer, 64 Castlereagh Road
Bell, Jas. M., dentist, 100 Great Victoria Street
Bell, Jessie, 34 Ardilaun Street
Bell, John, M.A., Royal Belfast Academical Institution, 1 Evelyn Villas, Somerton Road
Bell, John, pawn broker, 17 Florenceville Avenue
Bell, John, linen merchant, 16 Donegall Square South; res., Cranfield, Alexandra Gardens
Bell, John, optician and photographer, 10 Garfield Street Lower; res., 93 Alexandra Park Avenue
Bell, John, red leader, 142 Parkgate Avenue
Bell, John, manager, 80 Albertbridge Road
Bell, John, dairyman, 26 Ligoniel Road
Bell, John, confectioner, 85 Mervue Street
Bell, John, painter, 22 Conduit Street
Bell, John, grocer, 1 Ardgowan Street
Bell, John, butcher, 275 Newtownards Road
Bell, John, fitter, 41 Kendal Street
Bell, John, publican, 23 Malvern Place
Bell, John, tailor, 33 Rowan Street
Bell, John, dealer, 47 Gaffikin Street
Bell, John, engine driver, 154 Cambrai Street
Bell, John, grocer, 146 Disraeli Street
Bell, John, clerk, 71 My Lady's Road
Bell, John, secretary, Avonview, Skegoniel Avenue
Bell, John, foreman, 24 Belvoir Street
Bell, John, moulder, Delvenside, Ardenlee Parade
Bell, John, joiner, 209 Ravenhill Avenue
Bell, John, painter, 48 Balfour Avenue
Bell, John, publican, 1 Malvern Street Upper
Bell, John, caretaker, Belfast Bank Chambers, North Street
Bell, John, driller, 4 Mayflower Street
Bell, John J., engineer, 15 Willowfield Drive
Bell, John J., grocers' assistant, 37 Greenville Road
Bell, Jonathan, linen merchant & agent, 18 Howard Street
Bell, Joseph, compositor, 27 Donard Street
Bell, Joseph, Felden, Whitehouse
Bell, Joseph, iron turner, 49 Oberon Street
Bell, Joseph, driller, 64 Bristol Street
Bell, J., grocer and provision merchant, 120 & 120a Crumlin Road
Bell, J., 71 Bentinck Street
Bell, J., boiler maker, 5 Nevis Avenue
Bell, J. A., insurance agent, Cardigan Drive
Bell, J. B., grocer, 856 Crumlin Road; res., 7 Glenside Park
Bell, J. B., grocer, 229 Ligoniel Road
Bell, J. E., plumber, 52 Crimea Street
Bell, J. E., printer and advertising contractor, 1 Skipper Street
Bell, J. H., house and land agent, 55 Park Road
Bell, J. H., draper, 129 Agincourt Avenue
Bell, J. W., publican, 1 Dover Street
Bell, Mary, grocer, 18 Welsh Street
Bell, Maggie, butcher, 55 and 57 Albertbridge Road
Bell, Mathew, Wenvoe, Newtownards Road Upper
Bell, Miss, 97 Manor Street
Bell, Miss, 12 Cooke Street
Bell, Miss Mary, 22 Hatfield Street
Bell, Miss Rachel, 41 Lonsdale Street
Bell, Mrs., dress maker, 26 Eliza Street
Bell, Mrs., 28 Cromwell Road
Bell, Mrs., Deramore Street
Bell, Mrs., 18 Artana Street
Bell, Mrs., Gadshill, Lisburn Road
Bell, Mrs., 13 Marlborough Gardens
Bell, Mrs., Glenariff, Cregagh Road
Bell, Mrs. Jane, 98 Henderson Avenue
Bell, Mrs. Jane, 5 The Mount
Bell, Mrs. H. L., 31 Fitzwilliam Street
Bell, Mrs. Margaret, grocer, 149a Beersbridge Road
Bell, Mrs. Margaret, 90 Lisburn Road
Bell, Mrs. Mary Ann, 51 Lavinia Street
Bell, Mrs. Mary, 1 Fitzroy Avenue
Bell, Mrs. Wm., 27 Glandore Avenue
Bell, M. A., draper, 29 Shankill Road
Bell, M. H., secretary, St. Columba House, King's Road
Bell, Nelson, linen manufacturer, Lavinia House, Deerpark Road
Bell, Nicholas G., The Hut, Whitehouse
Bell, N., clerk, 6 Morpeth Street
Bell, Richard, coach painter, 75 Rugby Avenue
Bell, Richd. J., cabinet maker, 52 Montrose Street
Bell, Robert, assistant supr. G.P.O., 87 University Avenue
Bell, Robert, rent agent, 227 Ligoniel Road
Bell, Robert, rivetter, 64 Newington Avenue
Bell, Robert, R.I.C., 12 Jocelyn Street
Bell, Robert, watch maker, 113 Bellevue Street
Bell, Robert, joiner, 18 Dunvegan Street
Bell, Robert, coach builder, 28 Glencollyer Street
Bell, Robt., rivetter, 6 Landscape Terrace
Bell, Robt., fitter, 24 Bootle Street
Bell, Robt., commercial traveller, 44 Hatfield Street
Bell, Robt., boot maker, 20 Hillfoot Street
Bell, Robt., manager, 23 Willowholme Street
Bell, Robt., dyer, 10 Wauchope Street
Bell, Robt., 44 Hatfield Street
Bell, Ross, undertaker, posting master, draper and stationer, and taxi cab proprietor, 121 Ormeau Road
Bell, R., 15 Madison Avenue
Bell, R., accountant, Moorelands, 472 Oldpark Road
Bell, R. D., grocer, 42 Princes Street; res., Cressington, Rosetta Park
Bell, R. J., provision merchant, 133 Shankill Road
Bell, R. J., grocer, 283, 285 Newtownards Road Upper
Bell, R. J., printer, book binder, and stationer, 109a Donegall Street; res., Dundela, Knock Road
Bell, R. J., bread server, 50 McClure Street
Bell, Samuel, brick layer, 5 Clanmorris Street
Bell, Samuel, hackle setter, 28 Tenth Street
Bell, Samuel, driller, 23 Finvoy Street
Bell, Samuel, dairyman, 1 Ligoniel Road
Bell, Saml., carpenter, 61 My Lady's Road
Bell, Saml., bread server, 143 My Lady's Road
Bell, Saml., rivetter, 10 Lowry Street
Bell, Saml., packer, 12 Tasmania Street
Bell, Sarah, grocer, 21, 23 Ashmore Street
Bell, Sarah, 249 Springfield Road
Bell, Stewart, compositor, 60 Riga Street
Bell, S., 46 Atlantic Avenue
Bell, S., moulder, 14 Chatsworth Street
Bell, S., tobacconist, 133 Antrim Road
Bell, S., dress maker, 101 Omeath Street
Bell, S. D., tea merchant and grocer, Wandsworth Villa, Upper Newtownards Road
Bell, Thomas, plumber, 113 Bray Street
Bell, Thos., plasterer, 918 Crumlin Road
Bell, Thos., blacksmith, 5 Nevis Avenue
Bell, Walter, carpenter, 51 Blythe Street
Bell, Thos., 21 Agincourt Avenue
Bell, Thos., cloth passer, 44 Brookmount Street
Bell, Thos., slater, 25 Carlow Street
Bell, T., lapper and packer, 4 Amelia Street
Bell, William, mechanic, 133 Grosvenor Road
Bell, William, grocer, 102 Utility Street
Bell, William, joiner, 12 Howe Street
Bell, Wm., butcher, 155, 157 Newtownards Road
Bell, Wm. (of Robb Bros.), Alexander Villa, Glandore Avenue
Bell, Wm., clerk, 4 Stranmillis Gardens
Bell, Wm., tailor, 53 Jersey Street
Bell, Wm., carpenter, 75 Richardson Street
Bell, Wm., confectioner, 137 York Street
Bell, Wm., grocer, 201, 203 Woodstock Road
Bell, Wm., boot maker, 138 Old Lodge Road
Bell, Wm., carpenter, 27 Avoca Street
Bell, Wm., boiler smith, 16 Mountcollyer Street
Bell, Wm., coach trimmer, 2 Gosford Street
Bell, Wm., carpenter, 31 Groomsport Street
Bell, Wm., iron turner, 37 Lawnbrook Avenue
Bell, Wm., gardener, 147 Cavehill Road
Bell, Wm., dental mechanic, 48 Harper Street
Bell, Wm., fitter, 84 Canning Street Upper
Bell, Wm., soldier, 10 Ardgowan Street
Bell, Wm., gardener, 2 Hazelbank Cottage, King's Road
Bell, W., joiner, 67 Rutland Street
Bell, Wm. A., J.P., Tyrone House, Ligoniel Road
Bell, W. A., Ligoniel Post Office, Ligoniel Road
Bell, W. E., joiner, 173 Crumlin Road
Bell, W. H., postman, 95 Donnybrook Street
Bell, W. H., boiler maker, 4 Mountcollyer Street
Bell, W. H., baker, 86 Ravenhill Avenue
Bell, Wm. H., joiner, 8 Harper Street
Bell, Wm. J., clerk, 27 Adelaide Avenue
Bell, Wm. J., smith, 29 Hogarth Street
Bell, Wm. J., bread server, 36 Kimberley Street
Bell, W. J., machinist, 49 Montreal Street
Bell, W. J., reeling master, 28 Dewey Street
Bell, W. J., brass finisher, 13 Everton Street
Bell, W. J., insurance agent, Burnside Cottage, Salisbury Drive
Bell, W. J., wholesale merchant, 137 University Street
Bell, W. J., of Messrs. Gallaher Ltd., Earlston, Annadale Avenue
Bell, W. J., joiner, 63 Bloomfield Avenue
Bell, Wm. John, restaurant, 21 Station Street
Bell, W. J., publican, 1 Dover Street
Bell, W. J., & Co., paper stock and rag merchants, 146 Millfield
Bell, W., & Co., spirit merchants, brokers and commission agents, 18, 20 and 19, 21 Gordon Street. Tel. 456. Telegraphic Address, "Whiskey, Belfast."
Bell & Burnie, contractors, Sydenham Road
Bell & David, seed merchants, 14 to 16 Academy Street
Bell, McClarin, Osborne & Cook, civil bill officers, 25 Chichester Street
Bell, A., & Sons Ltd., Dyers and French Cleaners, 12 Arthur Street, and Castlereagh Laundry, Redcar Street, off Woodstock Road
Bell, David, & Co., tea merchants, 38 Donegall Street
Bell, Jas., & Co., milliners, etc., 268 Shankill Road
Bell, J. J., & Co., grocers and provision merchants, 135 Stranmillis Road
Bell, Richard, & Co., linen and linen yarn merchants, 11 Donegall Square South
Bell, S. D., & Co., tea merchants and grocers, 53, 55 Ann Street and Newtownards Road Upper
Bell, Thomas, & Co., linen manufacturers, 20 Bedford Street
Bell, Wm., & Sons, produce merchants, 146 Corporation Street
Bell & Co., produce agents, 4 Floral Buildings, Bridge Street East
Bellew, James, clerk, G.P.O., 53 Duncairn Gardens
Bellew, M., coachsmith, 25 Derby Street
Belmont Bowling Club, Kincora Avenue; sec., William Agnew
Belshaw, D., harness maker, 23 Wigton Street
Belshaw, Hugh, manager, 55 Melrose Street
Belshaw, Sarah, 48 Lonsdale Street
Belshaw, William, overlooker, 26 Chief Street
Belton, T., musician, 51 Tyrone Street
Benaugh, Rev. George, 65 South Parade
Bender, Isaac, Hebrew teacher, 24 Baltic Avenue
Benn Ulster Eye, Ear, and Throat Hospital, Clifton Street
Bennet Furnishing Co., Scottish Temperance Buildings - H. Pearce, representative
Bennet, Jas., insurance agent, 80 University Road
Bennett, A. G. A., assistant pay master R.N.R. Mercantile Marine, Custom House
Bennett, A. H., engine driver, 32 Fortuna Street
Bennett, Catherine, 115 Durham Street
Bennett, Charles, 1 Lendrick Street
Bennett, David, miller, 27 Beverley Street
Bennett, Edward, manager, 4 North Parade
Bennett, George, rivetter, 38 Chelsea Street
Bennett, Geo., tailor, 5 Danube Street
Bennett, Henry, butcher, 133 Belmont Road
Bennett, H., principal St. Thomas' N.S., 31 Meadowbank Street
Bennett, James, grocer, 49, 51 Ravenhill Road
Bennett, Jas., joiner, 275 Connsbrook Avenue
Bennett, Jas., 138 Balfour Avenue
Bennett, Jas., tailor, 20 North Boundary Street
Bennett, Jas., plater, 11 Eton Street
Bennett, John, joiner, 14 Lewis Street
Bennett, John, printer, 20 Twickenham Street
Bennett, John, R.I.C., 7 Clarendon Avenue
Bennett, John, engraver, 36 Glenfarne Street Upper
Bennett, John, baker, 179 Bellevue Street
Bennett, John, labourer, 57 Belgrave Street
Bennett, John W., commercial traveller, 10 Ormeau Road
Bennett, John, grocer, 7, 9 Severn Street
Bennett, Jos., R.I.C., 21 Rochester Street
Bennett, Jos., painter, 108 Newtownards Road
Bennett, J., engraver, 3 College Street
Bennett, J. M., bank official, 14 College Green
Bennett, Michael, engineer, 114 Bryson Street
Bennett, Miss M., costumier, 23 Rosevale Street
Bennett, Mrs., 50 Ophir Gardens
Bennett, Mrs., draper, 80 Durham Street
Bennett, Mrs., 174 York Street; res., 21 Rosemount Gardens
Bennett, Mrs. M., 45 Ophir Gardens
Bennett, Mrs. T., 92 Templemore Avenue
Bennett, M., carrier and coal merchant, 2, 4 Grampian Street
Bennett, Robt., plasterer, 22 Irvine Street
Bennett, Robt., painter, 37 Copperfield Street
Bennett, Robt., clerk, 67 Windsor Avenue Lower
Bennett, Saml., salesman, 2 Sandymount Street
Bennett, Saml., rivetter, 1 Sinclair's Row
Bennett, Saml., confectioner, 145 Shankill Road
Bennett, Thos., painter, 23 Rathdrum Street
Bennett, Thos., engineer, Lenaville, Haddington Gardens
Bennett, Thos. J., joiner, 43 Euston Street
Bennett, Wm., pawn broker, 136, 138 Castlereagh Street, 67, 69 Ravenhill Road, and 107, 109 Woodstock Road; res., 2 Alexandra Villas, Sandown Park
Bennett, Wm., caulker, 18 Grampian Street
Bennett, Wm., iron dresser, 33 Sidney Street West
Bennett, Wm., joiner, 7 St. Aubyn Street
Bennett, Wm., shoe maker, 22 Mayo Street
Bennett, W., tailor, 165 York Street
Bennett, W. B., pawn broker, 138, 140, 256, 258, 404 and 406 Newtownards Road
Bennett, Sergie, & Co., house furnishers, 22 Albertbridge Road
Bennett, W. T., & Co., wholesale confectioners, 3 Corporation Street and 172 North Street; res., W. T. Bennett, Ashville, Skegoniel Avenue

Benson, David, jeweller, 36 Eia Street
Benson, D., pilot, 29 Canning Street
Benson, J., commission agent, 9 Commercial Court
Benson, L., joiner, 61 Frome Street
Benson, Mrs. M., 47 Ulsterville Gardens
Benson, Mrs., 39 Frank Street
Benson, P., iron moulder, 88 Jocelyn Avenue
Benson, Samuel, mechanic, 57 Distillery Street
Benson, Wm., driller, 21 Garmoyle Street
Benson, Wm., photographer, 1 Belmore Street
Benson, Wm., coal dealer, 6 Church Street East
Benson, Wm., clerk, 127 McClure Street
Bent, H., commercial traveller, Lochlee, Kensington Road
Bentham, Wm., bottle maker, 31 Laganvale Street
Bentley, Benjamin C., manager, 49 Tate's Avenue
Bentley, Henry, baker, 43 Lisburn Avenue
Bentley, Robt., 24 Avoca Street
Bentley, Samuel, coachman, 104 Belmont Road
Bentley, Thomas, verger, St. Anne's Cathedral, 25 Academy Street
Bentley, John, R.A.M.C., 31 May Street Little
Benyon, Alfred, printer, 53 Maryville Street
Beresford, Capt. J. R., Barryville, Finaghy Park
Beresford, Chris, accountant, 60 Cedar Avenue
Beresford, Ernest, rivetter, 91 Thistle Street
Beresford, John, printer, Ardoyne Lodge, Crumlin Road
Beresford, Miss H., milliner, 22 Queen's Arcade
Berge, D., iron turner, 9d Christopher Street
Bergin, John, house furnisher, 36 Wyndham Street
Bergin, Timothy, pensioner, 23 Eliza Street
Beringer Bros., watch and clock makers, 16 and 18 Church Lane; res., M. Beringer, Pemberton, Rosetta Park
Beringer, Jos., watch and clock maker, 36 North Street; res., 28 Vicinage Park
Berman, Chas., brush maker, 91 Fortingale Street
Berman, Carl, draper, 28 Lincoln Avenue
Berne, E. E., clerk, 7 Yarrow Street
Bernstein, Ellis, 3 Vicinage Park
Berrington, H., & Co. Ltd., skirt, pillowcase and fancy linen manufacturers, Ormeau Avenue and Great Victoria Street; res., Rocklyn, Donaghadee
Berrington, Miss L., 23 Rugby Road
Berrington & McRoberts, wholesale druggists, 63 Victoria Street
Berrington Ltd., dining rooms, 2, 4, 6 Craigmore Street
Berrow, Fred., rigger, 11 Lady Street
Berry, Alexr., tailor, 21 Vistula Street
Berry, C. M., instrument maker, Queen's University, 14 Chambers Street
Berry, James, plumber, 41 Cherryville Street
Berry, James, tobacconist, 136 Dublin Road
Berry, James, moulder, 16 Lendrick Street
Berry, john, joiner, 28 Shaw Street
Berry, J., insurance agent, 408 Shankill Road
Berry, Mrs., grocer, 49 McTier Street
Berry, M., shipwright, 36 Harper Street
Berry, Robt., inspector, 304 Springfield Road
Berry, Susan, dealer, 8, 10 Brown Street
Berry, Thos., boiler maker, 38 Medway Street
Berry, Walter, motor mechanic, 18 Hardcastle Street
Berry, William, tobacconist, 13 Wellesley Avenue
Berry, W., tobacconist, 37 Great Victoria Street
Bertram, H., blacksmith, 15 Bracken Street
Bertram, Wm., 166 Ravenhill Avenue
Berwick, Mary, fancy box maker, 3 Merrion Street
Berwick, W., linen merchant, Kingscourt, Wellington Place
Berwitz, J., music dealer, 1 Aranmore, Cliftonpark Avenue
Berwitz, Louis, house furnisher, Cluan, Antrim Road
Bessbrook Spinning Co. Ltd., flax spinners and linen manufacturers, 24 Linenhall Street; works at Bessbrook
Best, Adam, shop assistant, 108 Grosvenor Road
Best, E. L., agent, 46 Botanic Avenue
Best, Francis, assurance agent, 18 Ethel Street
Best, George, laundry, 32 Roden Street
Best, Geo., driller, 30 Glendower Street
Best, Hugh, 18 Ormeau Road
Best, James, painter, 96 Broom Street
Best, James, agent for linen yarns, 104 Scottish Provident Buildings, Donegall Square West
Best, Jonathan, postman, 36 Orkney Street
Best, John, stone cutter, 198 Queen Street North
Best, John, 4 Eglantine Place
Best, John, clerk, 2 Hogarth Street
Best, J., dairyman, Galwally
Best, J. A., L.D.S., dentist, 18 Ormeau Road
Best, Miss Sarah, 67 Donegall Pass
Best, Mrs., 26 Delhi Street
Best, Mrs., 55 Lisburn Road
Best, Mrs. M. J., 41 Botanic Avenue
Best, Richard, postman, 98 Leopold Street
Best, Robert, fitter, 92 Wilgar Street
Best, Robinson, chauffeur, 71 Mountcollyer Road
Best, R. P., postman, 11 Egeria Street
Best, Wm., baker and confectioner, 119, 121 Old Lodge Road
Best, W., coach builder, 41 Harrybrook Street
Best, W. J., driller, 13 Beechwood Street
Bestall, A. W. J., Tintagil, King's Road
Bethel, P., const. R.I.C., 29 Burlington Street
Bethune, John, insurance supt., 11 Damascus Street
Betts, James, boiler maker, 51 Cheviot Avenue
Betts, Jas., sexton, 17 Copperfield Street
Betty, Robt., checker, 26 Sandhurst Drive
Betzold, Oscar, merchant and agent, specialising for spinning mills and weaving factories, 88 Scottish Provident Buildings, Donegall Square West
Beveridge, Richd. Jas., Lloyd's surveyor, 116 Balmoral Avenue
Beverland, R., boot manufacturer, 7, 9 North Street, 70 Bridge End, 41 High Street
Beverley, Frank, cabinet maker, 44 Donnybrook Street
Bew, Thos., traveller, 37 Ponsonby Avenue
Beyer, Fraulein Marie, teacher of music and languages, 45 Fitzwilliam Street
Bibbins, Alfred J., engraver, 58 Hardcastle Street
Bibby, N., moulder, 48 Church Street East
Bickerstaff, Isaac, clerk, 23 Burlington Street
Bickerstaff, John, gardener, 51 Dundela Street
Bickerstaff, Jos., bread server, 76 Rosevale Street
Bickerstaff, James, foreman, 7 Pine Street
Bickerstaff, Nath., driller, 25 Lisburn Avenue
Bickerstaff, Saml., caulker, 16 earl Lane
Bickerstaff, Wm., bookkeeper, 17 Newington Street
Bickerstaff, Wm., paper ruler, 46 Lecumpher Street
Bickerstaff, Wm., provision curer, 89 Peter's Hill
Bickerstaffe, Robert H., Thornhill Lodge, Newtownards Road Upper
Bickerstaffe, Robert H., upholsterer, 14 Ardenvohr Street
Bickett, Wm., flagger, 99 Conlig Street
Biggar, Lizzie, confectioner, 75 Ardgowan Street
Biggar, Mrs. E., confectioner, 206 York Street
Bigger, F. J., M.R.I.A., Ardrigh, Antrim Road
Bigger, Jas., spinning master, 422 Ligoniel Road
Bigger, Miss, 2 Ravenhill Park Gardens, Ravenhill Park
Bigger, Robt., traveller, 11 Elswick Street
Bigger, W. J., clerk, 25 Upper Glenfarne Street
Bigger & Strahan, solicitors, 109 Royal Avenue
Bigley, J., motor car agent, 49 Candahar Street
Bigley, Miss, 13 Lomond Avenue
Biles, Herbert, V.S., 8 Salisbury Street
Bill, James, draper, Farlough, Cardigan Drive
Bill, John, carpenter, Wright's Hill, Ligoniel Road
Bill, J., builder, Gordonville, Knockbreda Road
Bill, Miss A., 118, 120 Antrim Road
Bill, Saml., foreman, 5 The Mount
Bill, Thos., insurance manager, Benvue, Cavehill Road Old
Bill, Wm., iron turner, 179 Ainsworth Avenue
Bill, Wm. J., warehouseman, Rookby Villas, Shore Road
Billingsly, John, engineer, 6 Dunmoyle Street
Bing, Geoffrey, B.A., Rockport House Preparatory School, Craigavad
Bingham, Alex., house repairer, 25 Paris Street
Bingham, Archd., insurance agent, 2 Ballycarry Street
Bingham, C., book binder, 32 Hogarth Street
Bingham, David, plater, 56 Cheviot Avenue
Bingham, E., 5 Ashville, Skegoniel Avenue
Bingham, George, joiner, 7 Kitchener Street
Bingham, James, carpenter, 69 Apsley Avenue
Bingham, Jas., driller, 76 Belmont Avenue
Bingham, Jas., insurance agent, 14 Springfield Parade
Bingham, Jas. T., foreman, 12 Castleton Gardens
Bingham, Jane, 19 Newington Street
Bingham, John, painter, 41 Bracken Street
Bingham, John, clerk, 70 Ogilvie Street
Bingham, John, coppersmith, 15 Ghent Street
Bingham, John A., pharmaceutical chemist, 43 Donegall Place; res., 1 Ashley Avenue
Bingham, Joseph, insurance agent, 66 Woodstock Road
Bingham, J., newsagent and confectioner, 80 Grosvenor Street
Bingham, J., painter, 15 Adelaide Avenue
Bingham, J. A., gardener, 2 Mountview, Windsor Avenue Lower
Bingham, L., commercial traveller, 32 Lanscape Terrace (Landscape)
Bingham, Martha, 19 Bryson Street
Bingham, Mrs., 3 Ulsterville Avenue
Bingham, Rev. John, D.D., The Manse, Ballybeen, Dundonald
Bingham, R. J., grocer, 135 Newtownards Road
Bingham, S., brick layer, 4 Schomberg Street
Bingham, Saml., picture framer, 15 Holywood Road
Bingham, S., merchant, Sunnyside, Winston Gardens
Bingham, S. J., grocer, 161 Newtownards Road
Bingham, Thos., machine ruler, 42 Kingswood Street
Bingham, Thos. H., Ardreagh, Ardenlee Avenue
Bingham, William, 17 Danube Street
Bingham, Wm. P., traveller, 11 Glandore Gardens
Bingham, Wm., painter, 31 Sherwood Street
Bingham, W. J., draper, 1 Castlereagh Road
Bingham, W. J., grocer, 9 Winston Gardens
Binney, Wm., joiner, 29 Mountcollyer Street
Binnie, Thos., boiler maker, 44 Kensington Avenue
Binks, Thos. J., joiner, 24 Ardenvohr Street
Birch, Chas., Knowsley, Ashley Gardens
Birch, Geo., joiner, 1 Park Parade
Birch, Jas. H., engineer, 23 Sandymount Street
Birch, J. C., dentist, 61 Windsor Avenue Lower
Birch, Mrs., draper, 281 Antrim Road
Birch, Mrs. E. H., Donaghta, Whitewell Road, Greencastle
Birch, T., confectioner, 402 Shankill Road
Birch, Wm., builder, 53a Jersey Street
Birch, S., & Co., aerated water manufacturers, 6 Howard Street and 2, 4 Havelock Place
Birch & Workman Ltd., electrical and automobile engineers, 45, 47 Chichester Street; G. L. Birch, Woodside, Holywood; R. Workman, Rubane, Deramore Park
Bircher, A., butcher, 7 Ann Street, 104 Shankill Road; res., 21 Glandore Avenue
Bird, Alex. J., bookkeeper, 11 Madison Avenue
Bird, Mrs., 58 Palmerston Road
Bird, H. S., & Co., paper merchants, 16 Linenhall Street; res., Beechgrove, Parkmount Road
Birkby, Herbert, fitter, 62 Nevis Avenue
Birkby, W., pattern maker, 4 Ferguson Drive
Birks, Francis, dealer, 35 Glenbank Place
Birkmyre, Jas., checker, 128 Library Street Upper
Birkmyre, the Misses, Culvenan, 185 Holywood Road
Birkmyre, M. A., butcher, 148 Manor Street
Birmingham, J., painter, 22 Finlay Street
Birney, F., Ardeen, Cyprus Park
Birney, James, blacksmith, 181 Manor Street
Birney, John, brass finisher, 51 Ogilvie Street
Birney, W. J., dairyman, Cement Cottage, Greencastle
Birney Ltd., boot and shoe manufacturers, 17, 19, 21 Church Street, 71, 73 North Street
Bishop, B., shopman, 7 Arthur Place
Bishop, James, baker, 42 Hopewell Street
Bishop, J. M., dentist, 67 Agnes Street
Bishop, The Misses H. & S., 227 Belmont Road
Bissell, Jesse, manager, 29 The Mount
Bisset, Wm., blacksmith, 31 Bentinck Street
Bithell, Richard, plumber, Oakenholt Villa, Onslow Gardens
Bittels, J., plater, 34 Cuba Street
Bittles, Jas., pavior, 23 Naples Street
Bittles, Robt., pavior, 7 Lyons Street
Bittles, Robt., iron turner, 76 Disraeli Street
Black, Adam, joiner, 91 Templemore Avenue
Black, Agnes, confectioner, 4 Adela Place
Black, Alex., bookkeeper, 24 Chichester Avenue
Black, Alex., fitter, 17 Arlington Street
Black, Andw., engineer, 43 Oldpark Avenue
Black, Angus, agent, 95 Wellesley Avenue
Black, Ann Jane, 32 Pim Street
Black, Annie, 7 Ballycarry Street
Black, Archibald, tailor, 44 Lodge Road Old
Black, Arthur, barrister-at-law, 142 Royal Avenue
Black, Arthur, Lyndhurst, 404 Upper Beersbridge Road
Black, A., tailor, 24 Charleville Avenue
Black, A. S., commercial traveller, 7 Ann Street
Black, Chas., moulder, 59 Bendigo Street
Black, C. W. (of C. & J. Black, solicitors), 13 Donegall Square Buildings, Donegall Square North; res., Ardnagreena, Circular Road
Black, David, law clerk, 94 Deramore Avenue
Black, David, packer, 111 Glenwood Street
Black, David, manager, 20 Wyndham Street
Black, D. A., J.P., secretary City of Belfast Y.M.C.A., 67 University Road
Black, Daniel, plumber, 33 Fernvale Street
Black, Edwd., packer, 11 Colchester Street
Black, Edwd., hackle setter, 15 Blackwater Street
Black, George, pilot, 212 Duncairn Gardens
Black, Geo., boot and shoe merchant, 111 Albertbridge Road; res., Rothay, Ravenhill Park
Black, G. R., manufacturer, 3 College Gardens
Black, Hamilton, boot repairer, 13 Castlereagh Road
Black, Henry, warehouseman, 24 Agra Street
Black, Hugh, joiner, 59 Eglinton Street
Black, Hugh, iron moulder, 14 Beresford Street
Black, Hugh, stoneman, 46 Charles Street South
Black, H. C., ironmonger, 21 Landscape Terrace
Black, Isaac, draper, 82 Cliftonpark Avenue
Black, James, joiner, 47 Kenilworth Street
Black, James, dyer, 38 Sancroft Street
Black, James, driller, 27 Dickson Street
Black, James, assistant clerk of Union, 3 Camden Street
Black, James, caulker, 11 Chamberlain Street
Black, Jas., engine driver, 93 Donegall Avenue
Black, Jas., millwright, 3 Ballyclare Street
Black, Jas., pattern maker, 47 Tower Street
Black, Jas., printer, 156 Dunluce Avenue
Black, Jas., sawyer, 1 Fife Street
Black, Jas., foreman, 57 Ulsterville Gardens
Black, Jas., insurance agent, 12 Dock Street
Black, Jas., linen lapper, 3 Butler Street
Black, Jas., baker, 13 Charleville Avenue
Black, Jas., iron moulder, 182 Manor Street
Black, Jas. A., traveller, Cregagh Road
Black, Jas. H., linesman, 253 Albertbridge Road
Black, John, tinsmith, 36 Albion Street
Black, John, plumber, 24 Clara Street
Black, John, mechanic, 6 Raleigh Street
Black, John, rope spinner, 13 White Street
Black, John, 15 College Gardens
Black, John, plater, 196 Connsbrook Avenue
Black, John, caulker, 27 Fernvale Street
Black, John A., grocer, 302 Woodstock Road
Black, John M., merchant, Lissara, Cherryvalley Park
Black, J., boot maker, 36 Newtownards Road
Black, J., pattern maker, 64 Donnybrook Street
Black, J., plater, 22 Victoria Avenue
Black, J., The Popular Furnishing House, 5 Old Lodge Road
Black, J., 74 North Road
Black, J. H., bookkeeper, 9 Tate's Avenue
Black, Lewis C., merchant, Rushcliffe, Cherryvalley Park
Black, Mary, 81 Newtownards Road Upper
Black, Mary J., 94 Alexandrapark Avenue
Black, Miss Mary, Glen Ebor, Glenmachan Road
Black, Miss, Richmond Villa, Marlborough Park, South Avenue
Black, Miss, publican, 268 Ormeau Road
Black, Miss, 85 Grosvenor Road
Black, Mrs., 11 Ponsonby Avenue
Black, Mrs., 10 Burmah Street
Black, Mrs., 34 Balfour Avenue
Black, Mrs., 31 Bloomfield Street
Black, Mrs., boot merchant, 180 Crumlin Road
Black, Mrs., teacher, 24 Landscape Terrace
Black, Mrs. A. L., 304 Antrim Road
Black, Mrs. Charlotte, 4 Bryson Street
Black, Mrs. Mary Ann, 1 Eblana Street
Black, Mrs. Minnie, 7 Esther Street
Black, Mrs. M., 3 Camden Street
Black, Nathaniel, clerk, 38 Donnybrook Street
Black, O., surg. dentist, 219 Albertbridge Road
Black, Rev. A. P., B.A., of Castleton Pres. Church, 6a Erindale, Cliftonville Avenue
Black, Richard, sergt. R.I.C., 5 Adelaide Avenue
Black, Richd., engineer, 72 Clementine Street
Black, Robert, foreman carpenter, 32 Belmont Avenue
Black, Robt., clerk, 9 Woodvale Street
Black, Robert, plater, 195 York Road
Black, R., brick layer, 30 Ballymena Street
Black, R., inspector Irish Co-Operative Society Ltd., 44 Hill Street
Black, R. G., driller, 22 Santiago Street
Black, R. J., shoe maker, 164, 166 Island Street
Black, Samuel, bread server, 6 Southport Street
Black, Samuel, District Supt. for Pearl Assurance Co. Ltd., Prospect Villa, Balmoral, Lisburn Road
Black, Samuel, machine man, 41 Weir Street
Black, Saml., boot maker, 22 Woodstock Road
Black, S., manufacturers' agent, 11 Waring Street; res., Newton, Deramore Park South
Black, S. C., designer, Globe Buildings, Donegall Square South
Black, S. C., 32 Wellington Place
Black, S. C., textile designer, 8 Rosemary Street
Black, Thomas, linen lapper, Mount Carmel House, Cavehill Road
Black, Thomas, 7 Kerrsland Drive
Black, Thos., confectioner, 213 York Road
Black, Thos., dentist, 27 Agnes Street
Black, Thos., butcher, 13 Mount Street (No. 1)
Black, Wm., clerk, 29 Templemore Avenue
Black, Wm., grocer, 144 Queen Street North
Black, Wm., yarn agent, Scottish Temperance Buildings, 16 Donegall Square South
Black, Wm., commission agent, 30 Ava Street
Black, Wm., builder, 3 Kerrsland Drive
Black, Wm., postal official, 99 Delhi Street
Black, Wm., boot finisher, 16 Euston Street
Black, Wm., shirt and collar cutter, 6 Majorca Street
Black, Wm., iron turner, 251 Cupar Street
Black, Wm., grocer, 2 Canning Street Upper
Black, Wm., electric fitter, 29 Foundry Street
Black, Wm., metal worker, 8 Redcar Street
Black, Wm. W., commercial traveller, Hillcrest House, Antrim Road
Black, W., fluting master, 163 Sidney Street West
Black, W. A., fitter, 9 Silvio Street
Black, W. J., fruiterer, 34 Newtownards Road
Black, C. & J., solicitors, 13 Donegall Square Buildings, Donegall Square North
Black, G. R., & Co., manufacturers, 3, 5 James Street South
Black, M., & Sons, merchant tailors and general outfitters, 78 Royal Avenue
Black & Co., boot factors, 17 Cromac Street
Blacke, J. Stuart, journalist, 50 Ava Street
Blacket, S., boiler maker, 223 Ravenhill Avenue
Blackburn, Angus, plater, 16 Duncairn Gardens
Blackburn, A. A., chief engineer City Tramways, 61 Lisburn Road
Blackburn, A. E., piano tuner, 178 Albertbridge Road
Blackburn, Miss, 18 Derryvolgie Avenue
Blackburn, Miss Jennie, 26 Castleton Gardens
Blackburn, Wm., blacksmith, 1 Skegoniel Avenue
Blackburne, H., solicitor, Cathedral Buildings, 58a Donegall Street
Blackburne, Victor, solicitor, Cathedral Buildings, 58a Donegall Street
Blackender, John, carpenter, 33 Malt Street
Blackeley, Wesley, brick layer, 13 Ettrick Street
Blacker, Leonard, Naval paymaster, 5 Salisbury Avenue
Blacker, Rev. Thos., C.C., St. Patrick's Presbytery, Donegall Street
Blackhall, A. M., commission agent, Whitehall Buildings, 13 Ann Street; res., 133 Newtownards Road Upper
Blackhall, J. S., electrical engineer, 4 Inver Avenue
Blackmore, W. A., rivetter, 28 Derwent Street
Blackmore, T., confectioner, 67 Cheviot Avenue
Blacksmith's' and Ironworkers' Society, 13 Lombard Street
Blackstaff Flax Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers, Springfield Road
Blackstock, James, tea merchant, 66 Malone Avenue
Blackstock, Jas., painter, 86 Island Street
Blackstock, Mrs., 91 Duncairn Gardens
Blackstock, Wm., manager, 46 Ulsterville Avenue
Blackstock, Wm., R.I.C., 34 Lichfield Avenue
Blackwell, John, foreman, 10 Ireton Street
Blackwood, A., rivetter, 67 Chadolly Street
Blackwood, Chas., cutter, 43 Hopefield Avenue
Blackwood, F., book seller, 164, 165 Smithfield Market
Blackwood, G., machinist, 72 Pound Street
Blackwood, James T., J.P., managing director Ulster Bank Ltd., 24 University Square
Blackwood, Jas., grocer, 43 Beechpark Street
Blackwood, John, foreman, 81 Bloomfield Avenue
Blackwood, Jos., 81 Deramore Avenue
Blackwood, J., joiner, 15 Uniondale Street
Blackwood, J. Wallace, chief accountant Ulster Bank Ltd., Beaconsfield, 15 Windsor Avenue
Blackwood, J. K., B.A., Clanrye School, Osborne Gardens
Blackwood, Miss, 6 College Green
Blackwood, Ronald, gardener, Belmont Road
Blackwood, R., boiler maker, 60 Nevis Avenue
Blackwood, R., rivetter, 4 St. Leonard's Street
Blackwood, T., stock keeper, 40 Palestine Street
Blackwood, Wm. O'Reilly, Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., 100 Eglantine Avenue
Blackwood, M. W., Iverna, Deramore Park
Blackwood, W. B., M.R.I.A.I., architect, Ebony Grange, Deramore Park South
Blackwood & Gibson, ladies' tailors, 7 Howard Street
Blackwood & Jury, civil engineers, and architects, 41 Donegall Place. Telephone No. 497
Blackwood-Price, Major J. Nugent, Saintfield House, Co. Down
Blacoe, Wm., printer, 14 Rushfield Avenue
Blain, Agnes, confectioner, 330 Woodstock Road
Blain, A., signalman, 17-19 Lawther Place
Blain, James, machinist, 139 Lodge Road New
Blain, John, ham curer, 65 Northumberland Street
Blain, John T., shop assistant, 3 Albany Street
Blain, Mina, draper, 135 Shankill Road
Blain, Wm., painter, 14 Temple Street
Blair, Alexander, traveller, 24 Bristol Street
Blair, Alex., joiner, 11 Coniston Street
Blair, Alex., shipwright, 25 Copperfield Street
Blair, Andw. W., manager, 111 The Mount
Blair, Athol, 77 Botanic Avenue
Blair, A., engine driver, 4 Seaview Street
Blair, A., foreman, 109 Canning Street Upper
Blair, A., rivetter, 39 Banbury Street
Blair, Edwd., linen business, 65 Kimberley Street
Blair, George, joiner, 23 Mackay Street
Blair, Geo., driller, 36 Mackey Street
Blair, Geo. F. (of Elliott, Thompson, & Blair), Florenceheim, Cranmore Park
Blair, Hugh, bookkeeper, 57 Candahar Street
Blair, H., foreman carpenter, 7 Wyndham Street
Blair, James, clerk, 1 Blackheath, Oldpark Road
Blair, James, 15 St. Aubyn Street
Blair, James, machinist, 66 Euston Street
Blair, James, carpenter, 6 Copperfield Street
Blair, Jas., brass moulder, 33 Woodvale Road
Blair, Jas., mechanic, 26 Greenville Road
Blair, John, confectioner, 30 Mountpottinger Road
Blair, John, school teacher, 22 Castleton Gardens
Blair, John, newsagent, 189, 191 York Street
Blair, John, clerk, 3 Glandore Street
Blair, John (of S. Sinclair & Co. Ltd.), 8 St. Jude's Avenue
Blair, John, engine driver, 23 Cooke Street
Blair, John, coachsmith, 33 Thames Street
Blair, Joseph (of Joseph Blair Ltd.), ironmongers; res., 3 Crescent Gardens
Blair, Joseph, tailor, 186 Oldpark Road
Blair, J. O'Neill, textile designer, 14 Howard Street; res., 5 Lawrence Street
Blair, Joseph, painter, 1 Kathleen Street
Blair, J., brass founder and plumber, 44a Townsend Street
Blair, J. H., income-tax collector, 6 Mayfair, Arthur Square; res., Montheath, Cranmore Avenue
Blair, Miss, draper, 91 Agnes Street
Blair, Mrs., 74 Channing Street
Blair, Mrs. Martha, 16 Allworthy Avenue
Blair, Mrs. J., 55 South Parade
Blair, Robert, wholesale confectioner, 32 Gresham Street
Blair, Robert, manager, 2 Gleneden Villas, Ballygomartin Road
Blair, R., grocer, Plevna House, 135 Newtownards Road Upper
Blair, Saml., iron moulder, 82 Paris Street
Blair, Sarah, 6 Clifton Crescent
Blair, Stewart, Ivy Cottage, Bloomfield Road
Blair, S., grocer, 54 Copperfield Street
Blair, Thomas, engineer, 41 Castlereagh Place
Blair, Thos., grocer, 95 Beersbridge Road
Blair, Thos., clerk, 15 Alexandra Park Avenue
Blair, Thos., rivetter, 1 Ambrose Street
Blair, Thos. G., druggist, 194 Duncairn Gardens
Blair, Wm., manager, 2 Printworks Avenue
Blair, Wm., carpenter, 36 Farnham Street
Blair, Wm., manager, 85 Woodvale Road
Blair, Wm., baker, 4 Pernau Street
Blair, Wm., plumber's furnisher, 53 Lisburn Road
Blair, Wm., plater, 17 Canning Street Upper
Blair, Wm., finisher, 11 Lawnview Street
Blair, Wm., shoe maker, 26 Bruce Street
Blair, Wm., carpenter, 36 Farnham Street
Blair, Wm., joiner, 36 Sixth Street
Blair, Wm., dairyman, Cavehill View, Greencastle
Blair, Wm. M., grocer, 96 Albertbridge Road
Blair, Wm., winding master, 9 Legburn Street
Blair, Wm., druggist, Orrington, Station Road
Blair, W., clerk, 14 Roe Street
Blair, Jos., Ltd., wholesale and retail ironmongers, 5 to 13 Church Lane
Blair, M., & Co., hemstitchers, 23 Linenhall Street
Blake, Edward, postman, 128 Dover Street
Blake, Jas., 245 Crumlin Road
Blake, John, manager, 16 Dunlewey Street
Blake, Luke, brass finisher, 25 Ward Street
Blake, R. F., F.I.C., F.C.S., analyst for Co. Tyrone, Scottish Provident Buildings, 126, 128 Donegall Square West; res., Lymington, Cavehill Road Old
Blake, Wm., joiner, 63 Mountcollyer Road
Blakeley, Andrew, 10 Sandymount Street
Blakeley, David, joiner, 91 Gainsborough Drive
Blakeley, Patk., superintendent, 145 Meadow Street Upper
Blakeley, Wm., carpenter, 1 Roden Street
Blakeley, Wm., 27 Clandeboye Street
Blakely, Annie, grocer, 134 Cambrai Street
Blakely, E. C., Athletic Stores, Bridge Street
Blakely, John, draper, Aldwych, Marlborough Park, Central Avenue
Blakely, John, cycle agent, 151 Stranmillis Road
Blakely, Norwood, brick layer, 13 Jerusalem Street
Blakely, R. J., commission agent, 79 Royal Avenue; res., 67 Earlswood Road
Blakely, Sydney H. G., M.B., 19 University Square
Blakley, A., painter, 22 Ninth Street
Blakley, B., Ardnabrenna, Cliftonville Circus
Blakley, Jas., painter, 31 Denmark Street
Blakley, W., joiner, 208 Hillman Street
Blanchard Lamps (Ireland) Agency, 58 Waring Street
Blanchflower, D., machine man, 27 Hillfoot Street
Bland, Alfred, joiner, 12 Epworth Street
Bland, Major-General Edward, J.P., Woodbank, Whiteabbey
Blanford, Rev. J. W., M.A., M.Sc., of University Road Moravian Church, Ovoca, Lisburn Road
Blaney, Catherine, 64 Cooke Street
Blaney, David, tailor, 46 Paris Street
Blaney, Ellen, confectioner, 69, 81 Falls Road
Blaney, Hugh, fowl dealer, 5 Welsh Street
Blaney, Hugh, tailor, 67 Montrose Street
Blaney, Hugh, moulder, 61 Eastland Street
Blaney, James, bread server, 61 Cavendish Street
Blaney, John, clerk, 46 Cavendish Street
Blaney, Mary, dress maker, 39 Crocus Street
Blaney, Patrick, spirit grocer, 100 York Road
Blayney, James, checker, 35 Iris Street
Blayney, Jas., joiner, 39 Lecumpher Street
Blayney, J., chief engineer, Janeville, Rosetta Avenue
Blayney, Robert, brick layer, 13 Woodlee Street
Blayney, Thos., stoneworks, Middlepath Street; res., 94 Holywood Road
Blayney, T., french polisher, 2 Woodlee Street
Bleakley, David, joiner, 91 Gainsborough Drive
Bleakley, Geo., joiner, 10 Lisburn Avenue
Bleakley, James, joiner, 7 Clanchattan Street
Bleakley, Matt., moulder, 38 Moore Street
Bleakley, Mrs., 39 Fortwilliam Parade
Bleakley, R. E., draper, 130a Ormeau Road
Bleakley, R. J., 5 Manilla Terrace, Skegoniel Avenue
Bleakley, Thos., joiner, 67 Bread Street East
Bleakley, Thos. Wm., builder, 54 University Avenue
Bleakley, T. W., brick layer, 80 Carmel Street
Bleakley, Wesley, brick layer, 30 Belmore Street
Bleakley, Wm., joiner, 35 Glencollyer Street
Bleakley & Agnew, carpenters, 6 Melrose Street
Bleakly, Isaac, commission agent, agent for Home Light Oil Co. Ltd., 8 Corporation Street
Blemings, J., motor inspector, 38 Ponsonby Avenue
Blenkinsop, F. G., joiner, 46 Jameson Street
Blenkiron, Wm., & Son, collar and cuff manufacturers, Glengall Street
Blessington, James, House and Land Agent, Valuator, and Property Broker, Commissioner for Taking Affidavits, 117 Royal Avenue; res., 23 Windsor Park
Blevins, Wm., commercial traveller, Yorkonia, Earlswood Road
Blewitt, J. B., M.D., J.P., surgeon, 12 College Square North and 114 Newtownards Road
Blindsley, Robt., tenter, 21 Ohio Street
Blizard, Mrs. J., Parkdene, Fortwilliam Park
Blogg, Annie, 206 Hillman Street
Bloom, C. H., Beechworth, Cultra
Bloom, Jacob, traveller, 63 Hanover Street
Bloomer, Catherine, 134 Madrid Street
Bloomer, James, foreman, 32 Donard Street
Bloomer, Jas., linen lapper, 39 Dunvegan Street
Bloomer, Jas., painter, 40 Merrion Street
Bloomer, Miss Elizabeth, 63 Alexandra Park Avenue
Bloomer, Richd., fruiterer, 6 Surrey Street
Bloomer, R., electrician, 18 Cluan Place
Bloomfield Bakery Limited, 379, 383 Newtownards Road - Hugh McMillen, manager; Res., Knockfierna, North Road, Bloomfield
Bloomfield Collegiate School, 149 Newtownards Road Upper - Miss Walker, B.A.
Bloomfield, John, joiner, 6 Foxglove Street
Bloomfield, R., engine driver, 51 Windsor Road
Bloor, C. A., confectioner, 106 Castlereagh Road
Blow, Jas., commission agent, Textile Buildings, 12 Linenhall Street
Blow, J., Garranmore, Knockdene Park
Blow & McKeag, linen merchants, 6 Clarence Street and 2 Donegall Square South
Bloxam, Harriett, 138 Donegall Pass
Bloxam, Thos. W., city electrical engineer, Westbourne, 43 Windsor Avenue
Bloxham, Mrs. Lily, 47 Rutland Street
Blue, Rev. Alex. Wylie (minister May Street Presbyterian Church), 38 Wellington Park
Blumberg, Edwd., traveller, 41 Avoca Street
Blundell, John, linen lapper, 11 Ardenlee drive
Blyth, Henry, linen merchant, 63 Fitzwilliam Street
Blythe, E. H., agent, 12 Howard Street
Blythe, E. H., linen merchant, 32 Linenhall Street
Blythe, Jas., coach trimmer, 62 Carmel Street
Blythe, Fred., engineer, 163 Rosebery Road
Blythe, John, engineer, 89 Alexandrapark Avenue
Blythe, Mrs., dress maker, 3 Wellwood Street
Blythe, Thos., clerk, 61 Belmont Road
Blythe, Wm., reader, 29 Farnham Street
Boag, Robert, Kebroyd, Lennoxvale
Boag, Robert S., Oakwood, Cranmore Avenue
Boag, R. Steven, engineer's representative, 1 Wellington Place
Boag, Wm., master mariner, 13 Indiana Avenue
Boal, Albert, publican, 36 Castleton Gardens
Boal, A., adult messenger, 71 Fortwilliam Parade
Boal, David A., joiner, 26 Rathlin Street
Boal, Eliza, tobacconist and stationer, 190 Duncairn Gardens
Boal, Elizabeth, 12 Clifton Crescent
Boal, George, joiner, 44 Harcourt Street
Boal, James, joiner, 14 Coolfin Street
Boal, Jas., weaver, 52 Chatham Street
Boal, John, 7 Grove Terrace, York Road
Boal, John, carpenter, 34 Calvin Street
Boal, J., boot & shoe maker, 226 Grosvenor Road
Boal, J., bread server, 38 Chatsworth Street
Boal, Margaret, publican, 22 Princes Dock
Boal, Mrs. Mary, 141 My lady's Road
Boal, Robert, machine man, 6 Beechwood Street
Boal, Robert, motor engineer, 5 Donard Street
Boal, Robert, clerk, 1a Meadow Street
Boal, Robt., joiner, 495 Donegall Road
Boal, Robt., dairyman, 33 Raby Street
Boal, Sarah, grocer, 109 Cambrai Street
Boal, Wm., head spinning master, 9 Jennymount Terrace, York Road
Boal, Wm., carrier, 66, 68 Beverley Street
Boal, Wm., baker, 130 Spamount Street
Boal, Wm., linen draper, 36 Mill Street
Boal, Wm. Robt., cook, 18 Cavour Street
Boal, W., 15 Parkend Street
Boal, J. & H., linen manufacturers, 9 Brunswick Street; works at Antrim@
Board of Trade Labour Exchange, 5a Frederick Street, 121 Bridge End, and 191 Shankill Road - Manager, R. R. Bowman; Women's secy., Miss A. N. Daunt
Boas, Ernest A., of Loopbridge Weaving Factory, 7 College Gardens
Bocking, Mrs. Susan, 58 Maryville Street
Boas, C. G. (of Fisher & Boas), Bromfield, Windsor Park
Bodega Co. Ltd., 8 Castle Lane - Manager, Thomas Gogarty
Bodel, John, fire assessor, Auburn, Malone Park
Bodel, J., tailor, 8 Disraeli Street
Bodel, Mrs. H., Dunolly, Cranmore Gardens
Bodel, Robt., joiner, 42 Ward Street
Bodel, Robert, cutter, 40 Battenberg Street
Bodel, Thos., shop assistant, 137 Rugby Avenue
Bodel, Wm., caretaker, Albert Chambers, 49 Victoria Street
Bodell, Miss, dress maker, 19 Glenbank Place
Boden, John, boiler maker, 13 Brandon Terrace
Boden, Robt., boiler maker, 84 Duncairn Gardens
Boden, Thomas, iron turner, 3 Brandon Terrace
Boden, Wm., engineer, 69 Mountcollyer Avenue
Boe, William, joiner, 119 Roden Street
Bogan, Fred., commercial traveller, 39 Ophir Gardens
Bogan, E., 21 Cliftonpark Avenue
Bogan, Israel, picture dealer, 30 Gresham Street
Bogan, John, pawn broker and jeweller, 210, 212 York Street
Bogan, L., pawn broker, 63 Brougham Street
Bogan, Madame, dress maker, 7 University Road
Boggs, Andw., assurance agent, 8 Harleston Street
Boggis, Edw., wood turner, 44 Bankmore Street
Boggs, C., 1 Ben Eden Terrace, Greencastle
Bogue, James, joiner, 79 Ormeau Road
Bogues, James, pawn broker, Ashville, Glastonbury Avenue
Bogues, Patrick, pawn broker, 99 York Street
Boland, James, foreman, 2 Brunswick Street Little
Boland, James, mattress maker, 49 Ogilvie Street and 1 Erin View
Boland, Michael, grocer, 297 Grosvenor Road
Boland, Robert, clerk, 11 Willowfield Street
Boland, Wm., engine driver, 50 Adelaide Avenue
Bolds, Thos., plumber, 103 Meadow Street Upper
Bole, James, carrier, 24 Roxburgh Street
Bole, Jas., confectioner, 49 Bridge End
Bole, Wm., blacksmith, 5 Bentinck Street
Bole, Wm. J., joiner, 96 Bright Street
Boles, Elizabeth, forewoman, 15 Ward Street
Boles, Isaac, engine driver, 140 Roden Street
Boles, Wm., linen draper, 13 Mill Street
Bolster, Mrs., 100 Holywood Road
Bolster, R. G., & Co., glovers and outfitters, 21 Royal Avenue
Bolton, Alex. Chas., engineer, Tollcross, St. James's Park
Bolton, Edwd. B., head postman, 36 Virginia Street
Bolton, Fred., fitter, 33 Gawn Street
Bolton, James, joiner, 65 Roundhill Street
Bolton, Robert, motor mechanic, 1 Riverview Street
Bolton, Samuel, iron turner, 16 Beechwood Street
Bolton, Saml. R., designer, 26b Prudential Chambers, Wellington Place
Bolton, Geo., & Co., clothing manufacturers, 2, 4 Bain's Place
Bolton & Co., linen manufacturers, 7 Linenhall Street
Bonar, Nathl., salesman, 20 Coningsby Street
Bonar, R., clerk, 41 Roseleigh Street
Bonar, Saml., carpenter, 7 Newfoundland Street
Bond, E., boiler coverer, 59 Severn Street
Bond, George, wood worker, 18 Willowfield Street
Bond, Geo., caretaker, 53 Donegall Place
Bond, Miss, electrolysis, 11 Wellington Place
Boner, John, overseer, 51 Columbia Street
Boner, Mrs., 350 Woodstock Road
Bones, Daniel, wheel cutter, 137 Mayo Street
Bonnar, John, school teacher, 26 Linden Gardens
Bonner, Robt., school teacher, 2 Tate's Row, Greencastle
Bonovitz, Samuel, draper, 3 Lonsdale Street
Bonovitz, S., dealer, 7 Patrick Street Little
Bonvitz, J., Windsor Buildings, 160 North Street
Boomer, E., fruiterer, 62 Ann Street
Boomer, E., clerk, 109 Rosebery Road
Boomer, Geo., traveller, 29 Meadowbank Street
Boomer, Geo., fancy box manufacturer, 25 May Street
Boomer, Henry, beetler, 327 Donegall Road
Boomer, John, 73 Argyle Street
Boomer, Robt., Nautical Academy, 102 Corporation Street
Boomer, Robt., master mariner, 37 Dunluce Avenue
Boomer, Wm., clerk, 82 Turin Street
Boon, Alexander, & Co., handkerchief manufacturers, Marcus Ward Street
Boone, John, linen lapper, 93 Gainsborough Drive
Boone, Samuel, engine driver, 18 Alexandrapark Avenue
Booth, Abraham, foreman, 6 Euterpe Street
Booth, Ernest, engineer, 72 Templemore Street
Booth, Francis, bread server, 10 Alexander Street West
Booth, George, plasterer, 17 Seaview Street
Booth, G. G., traveller, 24 Elaine Street
Booth, Hugh, bundler, 135 Bellevue Street
Booth, John, manager, 15 Spencer Street
Booth, Mrs. G., 56 Jocelyn Avenue
Booth, Mrs. Jane, 123 Madrid Street
Booth, Robt., tailor, 8 Broom Street
Booth, Wm., Cumberland Temperance Hotel, 11 Dock Street
Booth Bros., Auto Engineers and Agents Wolseley, Stellite, and Scripps' Booth Cars, 49 Chichester Street
Boreland, James, dealer, 62 Lecale Street
Boreland, Thos., carpenter, 83 Carmel Street
Borland, Andw., tobacconists' fancy goods importer, 42 Queen Street; res., Derwent, Marlborough Park
Borland, Benjamin, boot maker, 31 Montrose Street
Borland, Robert, insurance inspector, Gowerton, Green Road
Born, A., butcher, 71, 73 Newtownards Road
Borrows, Alex., brick layer, 106 Carnan Street
Borza, John & Co., confectioners, 5 Crumlin Road
Bossence, Mrs. Emily, 397 Woodstock Road
Bossence, Steven, fitter, 4 Jocelyn Avenue
Bostock, Miss Eveline, 63 Dunluce Avenue
Boston, Henry, warehouseman, 14 Landseer Street
Boston, H. J., draper, 365 Woodstock Road
Boston, John, auctioneer and publican, 20 to 26 Newtownards Road, 237 Shankill Road, 1, 3 Brown Square; res., 76 The Mount
Boston, Joseph, 8 Florida Street
Boston, Jos., fitter, 89 Richardson Street
Boston, Thos., clothier and jeweller, 142 and 352 Newtownards Road
Boston, Thos., fitter, 53 Ogilvie Street
Boswell, Thos., surveyor, 26 Bridge End
Botcher, C., manager, 29 Kerrsland Crescent
Bothwell, James, rivetter, 41 Tower Street
Bothwell, John, pattern maker, 5 Kerrsland Crescent
Bothwell, John, boot finisher, 38 Pernau Street
Bothwell, John, shoe maker, 33 Ribble Street
Bothwell, J., insurance agent, 36 Holycroft Avenue
Bothwell, Miss, dress maker, Bedford Villas, Knock Road
Bothwell, Miss, 7 Lincoln Avenue
Bothwell, Robt., joiner, 49 Farnham Street
Bothwell, R. A., agency inspector, Norwich Union Life Insurance Society, 109 Malone Avenue
Bothwell, Thos., rivetter, 60 Woodstock Road
Bothwell, Wm., clerk, 8 Henryville Street
Bothwell, Wm. John, insurance agent, 96 Hyndforth Street Upper (Hyndford)
Bothwick, R., land steward, 116 Turin Street
Botshi, H., seaman, 139 Alexandrapark Avenue
Boucher, David, joiner, 26 Kenilworth Street
Boucher, F. A., manufacturing yarn and cloth agent, 17 Brunswick Street
Boucher, Jos. H., linen merchant, 2 Linden Gardens
Boucher, Fredk., manager, 342 Newtownards Road Upper
Boucher, Mary Elizabeth, 18 Cliftonville Avenue
Boucher, Mrs., Norbury, Dundela Avenue
Boucher, Mrs., 51 Botanic Avenue
Boucher, Mrs., 18 Pacific Avenue
Boucher, Mrs., 54 Burmah Street
Boucher, Mrs. Mary, 62 Woodstock Road
Bourke, Chas. E., draper, 213 to 223 Newtownards Road; res., Kensington House, Kensington Road
Bourke, J., R.I.C., 815 Crumlin Road
Bourke, Mary, 125 Ormeau Road
Bourke, R. J., boot merchant, 4 Dundela Gardens
Bourke, W. A., 81 University Avenue
Bourke, W. J., agent, 16 Rosemary Street
Bourke & Co., boot makers, 246b Newtownards Road
Bourne, Edward, patrol man, 20 Cranburn Street
Bousfield, Chas. F., joiner, 17 Moneyrea Street
Bovaird, David, confectioner, 15 My Lady's Road
Bovaird, J., accountant, 61 Chadwick Street
Bovaird, W. J., assurance agent, 54 Jerusalem Street
Bovril Ltd., 47 Waring Street - W. J. Shaw, agent
Bowden, D., machinist, 4 Michael Street
Bowden, Hugh, joiner, 19 Grace Avenue
Bowden, Jas., grocer, 2 Woodstock Street
Bowden, John, engineer, 11 Glenwood Street
Bowden, J., plumber, 33 Ritchie Street
Bowden, J. P., M.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist, 134a Dublin Road
Bowden, Margaret, 135 Meadow Street Upper
Bowden, Mary Curlett, Fairview House, Ballygomartin Road
Bowden, Miss Ellen, 12 Ponsonby Avenue
Bowden, Mrs. E., 284 Antrim Road
Bowden, Richd., compositor, 67 Hatfield Street
Bowden, R. P., linen merchant, Greenoge, Cherryvalley Park
Bowden, Saml., Rathkeltar, Ormiston Gardens
Bowden, Saml., carpenter, 57 Tate's Avenue
Bowden, Thos., plater, 12 Earl Street
Bowden, Thos., turner, 3 Brandon Terrace
Bowden, William, moulder, 19 Ribble Street
Bowden, Wm., gardener, 20 Soudan Street
Bowden, Wm., traveller, 1 Forth Glen, Ballygomartin Road
Bowden, W., fitter, 19 Naples Street
Bowden, R. P., & Co., linen merchants, 14 Howard Street
Bowe, Thos., clerk, Eileen Villa, Knutsford Drive
Bowell, S., fitter, 15 Louisa Street
Bowen, D., publican, 50 Elizabeth Street
Bowen, John, dealer, 1 Norfolk Street
Bowen, J. K., hardware merchant, 55, 56, 57 Smithfield Market
Bowen, Mrs. Annie, publican, 233, 235 Grosvenor Road
Bowen, Mrs. Margaret, 18 Albion Street
Bowen, M., pastry baker, 58 Newtownards Road Upper
Bowen, Wm., carpenter, 2 Riley's Court
Bowen, W. H., fitter, 5 Holycroft Avenue
Bower, Alfred, cabinet maker, 182 Oldpark Road
Bowers, A., 49 Woodvale Road
Bowers, Miss Alice, 22 Glandore Gardens
Bowers, Saml., stone cutter, 6 Electric Street
Bowers, S., stone cutter, 85 Roden Street
Bowes, Alfred, bedding manufacturer, 7, 9 Donegall Street Place
Bowes, Frank, boat builder, 88 Earl Street
Bowes, John, gardener, 6 Radnor Street
Bowes, Mrs. M., Parkneuk, Cardigan Drive
Bowie, John, moulder, 14 Chelsea Street
Bowie, J., designer, 40 Damascus Street
Bowker, H. A., electrician, 24 Oberon Street
Bowler, Mrs., 110 Madrid Street
Bowler, Wm., Swiss embroiderer, 36 Agra Street
Bowles, Francis, mechanic, 52 Cavour Street
Bowles, Robt., cabinet maker, 7 Clara Crescent Upper
Bowles, S., metal merchant, 1 Rutherglen, Ballygomartin Road
Bowles, Wm., butcher, 79, 81 Woodstock Road
Bowman, Alex., superintendent Corporation Baths, Falls Road
Bowman, Hugh, clerk, 58 Woodvale Road
Bowman, Hugh, store keeper, 27 Hatton Drive
Bowman, H., butcher, 94 Shankill Road, 2 Antrim Road, and 4 Agnes Street
Bowman, James, caulker, 16 Cheviot Street
Bowman, John, builder, 1 Rossmore Avenue
Bowman, John, cork cutter, 102 Moltke Street
Bowman, John, painter, 30 Sandown Road
Bowman, J. E., caretaker, 9 Wellington Place
Bowman, Miss Sarah, Holyrood, Malone Road
Bowman, Mrs. Jane, hardware dealer, 230 Tork Street
Bowman, P., blacksmith, 1 Andrew Street New
Bowman, R., 78 Bloomfield Avenue
Bowman, R. J., R.I.C., 3 Depot Terrace, Shore Road
Bowman, R. R., manager Board of Trade, Labour Exchange, 5a Frederick Street
Bowman, Saml., painter, 4 Halstein Drive
Bowman, Saml., 25 Avon Street
Bowman, S., painter, 11 Castleview Drive
Bowman, S. & J., painter & decorator, 308 Newtownards Road Upper
Bowman, Thos., stone cutter, 33 Sandown Road
Bowman, T., joiner, 33 Lichfield Avenue
Bowman, Wm., Corporation official, 17 Rosevale Street
Bowman, Wm., grocer, 331 Cupar Street
Bowman, Wm., 96 Ardenvohr Street
Bowman, W. J., stone cutter, 15 Powerscourt Street
Bowman, Davys & Dowdall, House, Land, Estate and Insurance Agents, 48 Arthur Street Upper
Bowman & Leckie, painters and decorators, 5, 7 Belmont Road
Bowness, Wm., R.I.C., 49 Donard Street
Bowness, Thos., joiner, 30 Pim Street
Boyack, James, Customs officer, 117 Alexandrapark Avenue
Bowyer, Jas., card cutter, 163 Dunluce Avenue
Boyce, David, carpenter, 95 Willowfield Street
Boyce, Daniel, rivetter, 25 Andrew Street New
Boyce, Hugh, joiner, 135 Rosebery Road
Boyce, Hugh, blacksmith, 6 Moore Street
Boyce, Hugh, coach builder, 34 Surrey Street
Boyce, Isaac, joiner, 42 Bowness Street
Boyce, Joseph, school teacher, 18 Wolseley Street
Boyce, L., superintendent tramway depot, Salisbury Avenue
Boyce, Miss, 8 Linden Gardens
Boyce, Miss, 16 Dromara Street
Boyce, M., confectioner, Ormeau Bridge
Boyce, Poole, inspector City Life Assurance Co. Ltd., 27a Donegall Place
Boyce, Richard, painter, 169 Leopold Street
Boyce, Saml., baker, 48 Jamieson Street
Boyce, Wm. A., flax dresser, 60 Agnes Street
Boyd, Alexander, Greenmount, Green Road
Boyd, Alex., machinist, 162 Lawnbrook Avenue
Boyd, Alex., linen lapper, 44 Essex Street
Boyd, Alex., iron moulder, 22 Townsend Street Upper
Boyd, Alex., carpenter, 27 Rosebank Street
Boyd, Alex., blacksmith, 12 Langford Street
Boyd, Alex., 97 Ormeau Road
Boyd, Arthur, foreman, 6 Pim Street
Boyd, A., caretaker, 20 Waring Street
Boyd, A., rivetter, 139 Dee Street
Boyd, A., joiner, 30 Trafalgar Street
Boyd, A., traveller, 53 Hopeton Street
Boyd, A., iron turner, 79 Mervue Street
Boyd, A. Edgar, manufacturing agent, 2 Victoria Square
Boyd, A. C., estate agent, 4 Garfield Chambers, 44 Royal Avenue
Boyd, Chas., iron turner, 141 Madrid Street
Boyd, Danl., provision merchant, 127, 129 Shankill Road
Boyd, David, blacksmith, 264 Cambrai Street
Boyd, David, rivetter, 34 Fife Street
Boyd, David, linen merchant, 118 University Avenue
Boyd, David,
R.I.C., 31 Glenbank Place
Boyd, David, machine man, 38 Tyne Street
Boyd, David, engineer, 87 Fortingale Street
Boyd, D., missionary, 60 Limestone Road
Boyd, D., chemist, 53 Fitzwilliam Street
Boyd, D., provision merchant, Derna, Crumlin Road
Boyd, D. W., bank official, 35 Orient Gardens
Boyd, Edward, mechanic, 11 Shannon Street
Boyd, Edwd., fitter, 39 Reid Street
Boyd, Elizabeth, grocer, 1 Gainsborough Drive
Boyd, Frank, clerk, 21 Deramore Avenue
Boyd, Fras., traveller, 489 Oldpark Road
Boyd, Geo., plumber, 4 Ormond Street
Boyd, G., boot maker, 62 Newtownards Road
Boyd, Hugh, chartered accountant, Imperial Buildings, 72 High Street; res., The Beeches, Rosetta Park
Boyd, Hugh, blacksmith, 64 Ogilvie Street
Boyd, Hugh, manager, 13 Jaffa Street
Boyd, Hugh, bread server, 61 Percy Street
Boyd, Hugh, printer, 82 Percy Street
Boyd, Hugh, Santa-Rosa, Holland Park
Boyd, Hugh, 6 Tudor Place
Boyd, Hugh, tenter, 37 Columbia Street
Boyd, Hugh, wood carver, Mirieville, Knutsford Drive
Boyd, H., confectioner, 54 Woodvale Road
Boyd, James, head postman, 523 Kimberley Street
Boyd, James, beetler, 12 Nansen Street
Boyd, James, cashier, 1 Cadogan Street
Boyd, James, plumber, 36 Fraser Street
Boyd, James, R.I.C., 42 Gainsborough Drive
Boyd, James, F.S.A.A., accountant, Raleigh House, Queen Street; res., Rathmore, Osborne Park
Boyd, James, driller, 85 Eastland Street
Boyd, Jas., engineer, 41 Newtownards Road
Boyd, Jas., tailor's cutter, 16 Belmont Avenue
Boyd, Jas., merchant tailor, 26 Sandown Road
Boyd, Jas., provision merchant, 122 Sandy Row
Boyd, Jas., manager, 202 Lisburn Road
Boyd, Jas., ex-sergt. R.I.C., 108 Percy Street
Boyd, Jas. Wm., joiner, 26 Lewis Street
Boyd, Jas., provision merchant, 69 Ormeau Road
Boyd, Jas., draper, 365 Newtownards Road
Boyd, Jas., joiner, 56 Oberon Street
Boyd, Jas., cabinet maker, 37 Churchill Street
Boyd, Jas., cutter, 3 My Lady's Road
Boyd, James A., manager, Windelholme, Knutsford Drive
Boyd, John, 38 Chadwick Street
Boyd, John, fruiterer, 74 Lisburn Road
Boyd, John, engineer, 3 Springvale Cottages, Cavendish Square
Boyd, John, House, Land and Estate Agent, Valuer, Property Broker and Insurance Agent, 6 Garfield Chambers; res., 1 Hope Villas, Whitehead
Boyd, John, Ancroft, Clara Park
Boyd, John, stevedore, 7 Hillsborough Street
Boyd, John, sanitary officer, 13 Inver Avenue
Boyd, John, blacksmith, 20 Wilson Street
Boyd, John, carpenter, 52 Ava Street
Boyd, John, boiler maker, 40 Chadolly Street
Boyd, John, printer, 10 Boundary Street North
Boyd, John, painter, 132 Templemore Avenue
Boyd, John, 102 Madrid Street
Boyd, John, printer, San Remo, Holland Park
Boyd, John, machinist, 15 Newcastle Street
Boyd, John, confectioner, 35 Belmont Road
Boyd, John, cabinet maker, 29 Cameron Street
Boyd, John, clerk, 38 Adelaide Avenue
Boyd, John, tailor, 20 Tasmania Street
Boyd, John, clerk, Ryecroft, Stockman's Lane
Boyd, John, provision merchant, 44 Cliftonpark Avenue
Boyd, John H., clerk, 64 Castlereagh Street
Boyd, Joseph, 4 St. Vincent Terrace, Shore Road
Boyd, J. St. Clair, M.D., Chatsworth, 74 University Road
Boyd, J., provision merchant, 36 Lodge Road Old
Boyd, J., engine driver, 27 Beechfield Street
Boyd, J. McC., accountant, Drenta, Ravenhill Park
Boyd, Lewis, 32 Grampian Avenue
Boyd, Lydia, draper, 233 Shankill Road
Boyd, Mary, 104 Woodstock Road
Boyd, Maria, 31 Ardmoulin Avenue
Boyd, Mary, 52 Duncairn Gardens
Boyd, Mary A., stationer, 114 Old Lodge Road
Boyd, Matthew, spinning master, 105 Alexandra Park Avenue
Boyd, Miss, confectioner, 39 High Street
Boyd, Miss, Ohayo, 49 Adelaide Park
Boyd, Miss, Rosemount, Osborne Gardens
Boyd, Miss M. J., 9 Ireton Street
Boyd, Miss, 5 Marlborough Place, Lisburn Road
Boyd, Miss, 11 Clara Crescent Upper
Boyd, Miss, 21 Madrid Street
Boyd, Miss, Llanfine, Adelaide Avenue
Boyd, Miss J., 48 Fitzroy Avenue
Boyd, Mrs., 77 Belmont Church Road
Boyd, Mrs., 67 Glenwood Street
Boyd, Mrs., Roxburgh, Cardigan Drive
Boyd, Mrs., Greenwood, Strandtown
Boyd, Mrs., Ravenscroft, Bloomfield Road
Boyd, Mrs., 17 India Street
Boyd, Mrs., Sheiling, Green Road
Boyd, Mrs., 44 Candahar Street
Boyd, Mrs., 85 Great Victoria Street
Boyd, Mrs. Ellen, 43 Ulsterville Avenue
Boyd, Mrs., 8 University Street
Boyd, Mrs., Ashvale, Lisburn Road
Boyd, Mrs., 54 Atlantic Avenue
Boyd, Mrs., Inglemede, Ardenlee Avenue
Boyd, Mrs. Emily, 17 Avonbeg Street
Boyd, Mrs. Isabella, 68 South Parade
Boyd, Mrs. Margt., 56 Cromwell Road
Boyd, Mrs. Mary, 18 Canning Street
Boyd, Nathaniel, provision merchant, Lilliput Road
Boyd, Robert, engineer, 63 Crosscollyer Street
Boyd, Robert, moulder, 7 Carew Street
Boyd, Robert, iron moulder, 122 My Lady's Road
Boyd, Robert (of Messrs. Sinclair & Boyd), Ohayo, 49 Adelaide Park
Boyd, Robert, boiler maker, 17 Titania Street
Boyd, Robert, accountant, 2 Gortaheron, Cliftonville Circus
Boyd, Robt., shop assistant, 80 Matchett Street
Boyd, Robt., yarn dresser, 78 Hillman Street
Boyd, Robt., insurance agent, 10 Caledon Street
Boyd, Robt., stoker, 18 Coolfin Street
Boyd, R., pawn broker, 306 Conway Street
Boyd, R., salesman, 29 Delaware Street
Boyd, R., linen lapper, 87 Maryville Street
Boyd, R., M.D., Connsbrook House, Holywood Road
Boyd, R., pawn broker, 68, 70 Newtownards Road
Boyd, R., pawn broker, 230 Shankill Road
Boyd, R., House and Land Agent, 2 Garfield Street; Res., Oakdene, Annadale Avenue
Boyd, R., fitter, 6 Woodford Street
Boyd, R. J., boiler maker, 85 Island Street
Boyd, R. J., provision merchant, 11 Mill Street; res., Greenwood, Strandtown
Boyd, R. J., baker, 24 Agincourt Street
Boyd, R. J., store keeper, 9 Virginia Street
Boyd, R. R., provision merchant, 14, 18 Newtownards Road; res., 126 Upper Newtownards Road
Boyd, Samuel, grocer, 37 Balmoral Street
Boyd, Samuel, commercial traveller, 42 Stranmillis Street
Boyd, Samuel, designer, 7 Woodstock Place
Boyd, Samuel, tailor, 299 Crumlin Road
Boyd, Samuel, moulder, 110 Moltke Street
Boyd, Samuel, flax dresser, 7 Legnavea Street
Boyd, Samuel, joiner, 79 Howard Street South
Boyd, Saml., provision merchant, 48 Madison Avenue
Boyd, Saml., 68 Groomsport Street
Boyd, Saml., gardener, 204 Donegall Road
Boyd, Saml., waiter, 29 Windsor Road
Boyd, Saml. H., clerk, 1 Raby Street
Boyd, Saml. R., contractor, 6 Wheatfield Gardens
Boyd, Saml., provision merchant, 93 Cavehill Road
Boyd, Samuel W., J.P. (of Boyd & Co., distillers), Claremont House, Ardenlee Avenue
Boyd, S., carpenter, 27 Craigmore Street
Boyd, S., provision merchant, Ashfield, Newtownards Road Upper
Boyd, S., wood turner, 65 Moyola Street
Boyd, S., gardener, 10 Sandown Road
Boyd, S., printer, 53 Paxton Street
Boyd, Taylor, baker, 36 Coburg Street
Boyd, Thomas, engineer, 103a Cavehill Road
Boyd, Thomas A., pawn broker, 94 McClure Street
Boyd, Thos., meter tester, 150 Disraeli Street
Boyd, Thos., manager, Lyndhurst, Ormiston Gardens
Boyd, Thos., blacksmith, 34 Howe Street
Boyd, Thos., iron turner, 189 Crimea Street
Boyd, Thos., ferryman, 12 York Road
Boyd, Thos., gardener, 54 Upper Charleville Street
Boyd, Thos., boot maker, 33 Kilmood Street
Boyd, Thos. R., salesman, 71 Atlantic Avenue
Boyd, T. Blair, accountant and auditor, 2 Linenhall Street West
Boyd, Wm., shoe maker, 328 Beersbridge Road Upper
Boyd, Wm., bread server, 22 Chatsworth Street
Boyd, Wm., coach builder, 55 Hatfield Street
Boyd, Wm., rivetter, 10 Chelsea Street
Boyd, Wm., Glenside Lodge, Ligoniel Road
Boyd, Wm., tailor, 33 Portallo Street
Boyd, Wm., carpenter, 11 Hogarth Street
Boyd, Wm., painter, 20 Hartwell Street
Boyd, Wm., gardener, 208 Belmont Road
Boyd, Wm., ship carpenter, 23 Earl Lane
Boyd, Wm., school teacher, Hazlebank Villas, Ravenscroft Avenue
Boyd, Wm., school master, Lisnacree, 213 Holywood Road
Boyd, Wm., iron moulder, 12 Malvern Street Upper
Boyd, Wm., shipwright, 52 Lilliput Street
Boyd, Wm., bread server, 130 Ainsworth Street
Boyd, Wm., R.I.C., 2 Jaffa Street
Boyd, Wm. John, joiner, 11 Parkmount Street
Boyd, Wm. J., brass moulder, 6 Bloomdale Street
Boyd, Wm. T., painter, 8 Rotterdam Street
Boyd, W., boot closer, 1 Joseph Street
Boyd, W. A., manager, 10 Cyprus Gardens
Boyd, W. B., consulting electrical engineer, 122 Scottish Provident Buildings, Donegall Square West
Boyd, W. G., secretary, 107 Malone Avenue
Boyd, W. H., provision merchant, 113 York Street
Boyd, W. J., fitter, 39 Canning Street Upper
Boyd, W. R. E., manager, 15 Colenso Parade
Boyd, David & Co., pharmaceutical chemists, 7 Donegall Square North
Boyd, H. H., & Magill, chartered accountants, estate and rent agents, 10 Arthur Street; res., J. E. Magill, Owenmohr, Whitehead
Boyd & Co., Distillers and Wholesale Wine Merchants, 25, 27, 31, 33 Hill Street; Bonded Warehouse Stack Z, 15, 17 Gordon Street
Boyd & O'Hagan, spirit grocers, 77 and 79 Kimberley Street
Boyd, Martin, & Co., insurance brokers & assessors, Raleigh House, 39 Queen Street
Boyd, Simms, & Co., agents, 7 College Street
Boyd, Wilson (of Boyd & Co., distillers), Harborne, Cavehill Road
Boyde, T. E., accountant, 100 Cliftonpark Avenue
Boylan, Francis, baker, 4 Harrogate Street
Boylan, Miss, costumier, 5 College Place East
Boylan, Patk., butcher, 151 Springfield Road
Boyle, Alex., foreman, 68 Thorndyke Street
Boyle, Arthur, butcher, 129, 131 Old Lodge Road
Boyle, D., 1 Landscape Terrace
Boyle, Edward, R.I.C., 33 Rosevale Street
Boyle, Emily, grocer, 82 Dee Street
Boyle, E., meter inspector, 16 Clifton Crescent
Boyle, Fras., sergeant R.I.C., 104 Jocelyn Avenue
Boyle, F. J., druggist, 210a Falls Road
Boyle, Hugh, wood carver, 10, 12 Great Patrick Street
Boyle, Jas., J.P., Ballymacrea, Portrush
Boyle, James, publican, 116 Albert Street and 1, 3 Servia Street
Boyle, James, blacksmith, 57 Denmark Street
Boyle, James, representative Arthur & Co. Ltd., Kensington Park
Boyle, Jas., butcher, 22 Rockmore Road
Boyle, Jas., tailor, 105 Leeson Street
Boyle, John, painter, 8 Singleton Street
Boyle, John, painter, 20 Shannon Street
Boyle, John, pattern maker, 34 Bombay Street
Boyle, John, tea merchant, Glemimal, Ardenlee Parade (Glenimal)
Boyle, Joseph, fruiterer, 169 Divis Street
Boyle, Joseph, insurance agent, 35 Dromore Street
Boyle, J., violinist, 22 Springfield Road
Boyle, J., blacksmith, 74 Mount Street (No. 2)
Boyle, Mary, dairy keeper, 1 Oldpark Avenue
Boyle, Michael, joiner, 7 Andrews Street
Boyle, Mrs., 113 Ligoniel Road
Boyle, Mrs., 5 Bedeque Street
Boyle, Mrs. Isabella, 32 Fitzwilliam Street
Boyle, Patrick, spirit grocer, 49, 51 Gertrude Street
Boyle, P., fish merchant, Oxford Street
Boyle, Patrick, bill poster, 5 Boomer Street
Boyle, Rev. P., P.P., St. Theresa's Presbytery, Glen Road
Boyle, Rev. D. D., B.A., Tirmochrie, Kirkliston Drive
Boyle, Robert, brick layer, 22 Cape Street
Boyle, R. J., joiner, 7 Bedeque Street
Boyle, Samuel, butler, 17 Paxton Street
Boyle, Samuel, brick layer, 17 Kimberley Street
Boyle, Thos., fish monger, 142 Grosvenor Road
Boyle, Thos., red leader, 24 Bute Street
Boyle, Thos., fruit merchant, 15 Donegall Pass
Boyle, T., fish merchant, Oxford Street
Boyle, William, painter, Greencastle
Boyle, Wm., manager, 9 Willowfield Drive
Boyle, Wm., moulder, 55 Carnan Street
Boyle, Wm., butcher, 106 York Road
Boyle, Wm., iron turner, 20 Cyprus Street
Boyle, W. J., cooper, 14 Whitehall Parade
Boyle & Bodel, tea agents, 51 Ann Street
Boyles, Jas., pavior, 77 Wall Street
Boyles, Robt., laundry, 268 Albertbridge Road
Boyles, T., stabling yard, Turin Street
Boyles, Wm., block maker, 15 Mervue Street
Boyles, Wm., linen lapper, 158 Ravenhill Road
Boyne Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., Scottish Temperance Buildings, 16 Donegall Square South; works at Drogheda
Boys' Brigade, Belfast Battalion - Secretary, Wm. Garrett, 57 Donegall Place
Boys, Gilbert, fruiterer, 155c York Street
Brabazon, Wm., manager, 174 Ormeau Road
Braby, Fred., & Co. Ltd., Glasgow, Constructional Engineers, Zinc, Copper, and Iron Roofing, 59 Victoria Street - Wm. Dick, Representative
Bracegirdle, J., engineer, 21 Ship Street
Bracken, Wm., R.I.C., 39 Dock Street
Brackenridge, A., grinder, 31 Ulverston Street
Brackenridge, F., sample maker, 8 Brantwood Street
Brackenridge, G., fitter, 6 Clara Avenue
Brackenridge, John, fitter, 203 Roden Street
Brackenridge, J., warehouseman, 3 Wauchope Street
Brackenridge, W., painter, 28 Prospect Street
Bradbury, Fred, principal Textile Department, Municipal Technical Institute, Langdale, Somerton Road
Bradbury, Jas., revenue officer, 14 Clonlee Drive
Bradbury, Jos., carriage builder, 32 Mountcollyer Avenue
Bradbury, John, artificial limb maker, 131 Dunluce Avenue
Bradbury, J., auctioneer, 11 Springfield Parade
Bradbury, W., boiler maker, 1 Ann Street North
Braddell, Joseph, & Sons, Gun, Rifle, and Revolver, Fishing Rod, and tackle Manufacturers, 7 Mayfair, Arthur Square. Telephone 525
Braden, John, 175 Oldpark Road
Braden, Wm., brass moulder, 81 Aberdeen Street
Bradford, Mrs. Mary, 16 Brougham Street
Bradford, Mrs. S., teacher, 2 Sunbeam Villas, Cherryvalley Park
Bradford, Robt., railway guard, 21 Wauchope Street
Bradford, Robt., packer, 26 McAdam Street
Bradford, Saml., Anneville, Knockbreda Road
Bradford, Samuel, engineer, 33 Fortwilliam Parade
Bradford, Thos., driller, 2 Acton Street
Bradford, Wm., plater, 24 Byron Street
Bradford, Wm., joiner, 1 Linwood Street
Bradin, H., motor mechanic, 47 Ohio Street
Bradin, Mrs., 17 Twickenham Street
Bradin, Saml., upholsterer, 55 Ohio Street
Bradley, Annie, 521 Ormeau Road
Bradley, Arthur Jas., traveller, 65 Duncairn Gardens
Bradley, A., publican, 53 Queen Street North, 4, 6, 8 Library Street, 6 Hill Street, and 34 Lancaster Street
Bradley, Catherine, dress maker, 299 Hillman Street
Bradley, Charles, tenter, 5 Herbert Street
Bradley, Daniel, spirit grocer, 18 Cyprus Street
Bradley, D., cashier, 21 Eglantine Gardens
Bradley, D. P., spirit grocer, 78, 80 Dundee Street, 31 Sugarfield Street, and 339 Crumlin Road
Bradley, Edward, clerk, 15 Sandymount Street
Bradley, Fras., publican, 87 Cromac Street
Bradley, Hugh, publican, 87 Cromac Street
Bradley, Isaac, engineer, Thornview, Cliftonpark Avenue
Bradley, James, fitter, 45 Unity Street
Bradley, Jas., french polisher, 106 Cavendish Street
Bradley, Jas., brick layer, 108 Clementine Street
Bradley, Jas., cabinet maker, 63 Lomond Avenue
Bradley, Jas., overseer G.P.O., 205 Springfield Road
Bradley, Jas., fitter, 25 Chatsworth Street
Bradley, Jas., manufacturer, 8 North Street
Bradley, John, wood turner, 66 Alexander Street
Bradley, John, R.I.C., 10 Castleview Drive
Bradley, John, merchant, Haypark, Newtownards Road Upper
Bradley, John, joiner, 65 Foundry Street
Bradley, J., hair dresser, 66 Albertbridge Road
Bradley, L., carpenter, 130 Cavendish Street
Bradley, Mary Ann, 16 Elimgrove Terrace, Cliftonville Road
Bradley, Miss, 27 Walmer Street
Bradley, Miss, draper, 75 Grosvenor Road
Bradley, Miss J., draper, 121 Divis Street
Bradley, Miss M., dress maker, 227 Hillman Street
Bradley, Mrs. S., draper, 42a Donegall Street
Bradley, Patrick, Surveyor of Customs and Excise, 30 Cyprus Avenue
Bradley, Patrick, foreman, 46 Earlscourt Street
Bradley, Patrick, mineral water manufacturer, 111 Ormeau Road
Bradley, Peter, iron turner, 103 Tower Street
Bradley, Robt., grocer's assistant, 29 Edinburgh Street
Bradley, Robt., millwright, Greenmount Villa, Henderson Avenue
Bradley, Rev. P., C.C., Holy Family Presbytery, Limestone Road
Bradley, Rev. W. H., M.A., Jordanstown
Bradley, S., machine man, 197 Ainsworth Avenue
Bradley, T., musician, 85 Westmoreland Street
Bradley, Wm., rent agent, 55 Farnham Street
Bradley, Wm., manager, 49 Killowen Street
Bradley, W., hair dresser, 206 Grosvenor Road
Bradley, W. J., solicitor, 26 Arthur Street
Bradley, P. & M., spirit grocers, 12, 14, 16 New Dock Street, 83 Great George's Street, and 81, 83 Queen Street North
Bradley & Robb, boot and shoe merchants, 56 Victoria Street
Bradshaw, E., Pembroke Villa, Wandsworth Road
Bradshaw, E. B., Ellerslie, Shandon Park
Bradshaw, Jas., hackle maker, 18 Pandora Street
Bradshaw, Jas., cabinet maker, Bellview Cottage, Cregagh Road
Bradshaw, John, Finaghy Cottage, Finaghy Lane
Bradshaw, Joseph, joiner, 48 Palestine Street
Bradshaw, Martha, 52 Fairview Street
Bradshaw, Mrs., 1 Ratcliffe Street
Bradshaw, Mrs., Orlington, Cliftonville Circus
Bradshaw, Mrs. E., 123 Rugby Avenue
Bradshaw, Mrs. Mary, 54 Eglinton Street
Bradshaw, Mrs. R., 27 Kirkliston Drive
Bradshaw, Rev. J. B., B.A., curate Christ Church Cathedral, Lisburn, 26 Eglantine Avenue
Bradshaw, Robt., engine driver, 34 Parkmount Street
Bradshaw, S., compositor, 33 Derg Street
Bradshaw, Saml., coach builder, 70 Britannic Street
Bradshaw, Thos., baker, 48 Townsend Street Upper
Bradshaw, Thos., yarn dresser, 297 Crumlin Road
Bradshaw, Wm., cabinet maker, 15 Agincourt Street
Bradshaw, W. J., packer, 16 Enfield Street
Bradshaw, W. D. R., traveller, Lyrias, 8 Alliance Avenue
Bradshaw, J. R., & Co., wholesale glass and china merchants, 4, 6 Donegall Street Place
Bradstreet Company, mercantile inquiries, 16 Donegall Square Sough - Manager, James Frankland
Brady, Anna, 14 Hatfield Street
Brady, Bernard, grocer, 24 Cawnpore Street
Brady, Catherine, dealer, 30 Park Street
Brady, Daniel, registration agent, 48 Clowney Street
Brady, David, confectioner, 3 Daisyfield Street
Brady, David, spinning master, 11 Hillman Street
Brady, Eliza, grocer, 108 Balkan Street
Brady, Edw., spirit grocer, 196 North Queen Street
Brady, Edwin, joiner, 7 Deacon Street
Brady, E., 22 Catherine Street North
Brady, E. J., newsagent, 243, 245 Duncairn Gardens; res., Erne Cottage, Knutsford Drive
Brady, Fras., baker, 7 Cargill Street
Brady, F., smith, 10 Maryville Street
Brady, F., clerk, 47 Albert Street
Brady, Hugh, clerk, 57 Earlscourt Street
Brady, Jas., painter, 32 Massereene Street
Brady, James, tailor, 49 Abyssinia Street
Brady, James, school teacher, Breezemount, Ashgrove Park
Brady, John, R.I.C., 68 Donegall Avenue
Brady, John, joiner, 64 Coolderry Street
Brady, John, spindle maker, 9 Milan Street
Brady, John, baths official, 22 Townsend Street
Brady, John, joiner, 30 Flax Street
Brady, J., spirit grocer, 108a Ormeau Road
Brady, Matthew, electrician, 6 Venice Street
Brady, Nurses M. and S., C.M.B., Victoria Nursing Home, 5 Castlereagh Street
Brady, N. O., R.I.C., 151 Dunluce Avenue
Brady, O., painter, 47 Leeson Street
Brady, Patrick, clerk, 7 Glenview Street
Brady, Philip, accountant, 76 Limestone Road
Brady, P., engineer, 6 Lincoln Avenue
Brady, R. J., plasterer, 1 Bandon Street
Brady, Samuel, dealer, 57 Townsend Street
Brady, Terence, spirit grocer, 17 Ravensdale Street and 93 Castlereagh Road
Brady, Terence, spirit grocer, 2 Jonesboro' Street
Brady, Thos., Lismachan Cottage, Belmont Road
Brady, Thos., joiner, 2 Harrybrook Street
Brady, Thos., telegraphist, 1 Ava Avenue
Brady, Thos., stationer and newsagent, 49 Cromac Street
Brady, T. H., manufacturer, 70 Wellington Park
Brady, Wm., caretaker, 8 Moyola Street
Brady, Wm., coachman, Andersonstown
Brady, Wm., fitter, 62 Devonshire Street
Brady, W., plasterer, 14 Jennymount Street
Brady, W. J., french polisher, 8 Upton Street
Brady & Pemberton, Grosvenor Chemical Works, 110 Cullingtree Road
Brady & Co., Albert Plumbing Works, 141 Albertbridge Road
Braemer, D., butcher, 10 Harmony Street
Braithwaite, Edward, 185 Bellevue Street
Braithwaite, J., rigger, 38 Fife Street
Braithwaite, Richard, clerk, 40 Indiana Avenue
Braithwaite, W., dairyman, 184 Donegall Avenue
Braithwaite, W. T., publican, 110 & 112 Dublin Road; res., 14 Botanic Avenue
Braithwaite & Drummond, artists, textile designers and illuminators, 7 Chichester Street
Braithwaite & McCann Ltd., spirit merchants, 29 Chichester Street, 1 India Street, 463 Lisburn Road, 94, 451 Ormeau Road, 21 Church Lane, 1 Montgomery Street, 138 Shankill Road, 2, 4 Wilton Street
Braithwaite, W., cabinet maker, 44 Rosemount Gardens
Brakney, F. J., clerk, 17 Clonard Gardens
Bramston, Geo., postal; official, Glenmachan Cottages, Holywood Road Old
Bramston, W. J., 12 Radnor Street
Bramwell, B., engineers' representative, 39 Chichester Street
Branagh, E., boot maker, 45 Castlereagh Place
Branagh, E., designer, The Cottage, Glenmachan Road
Branagh, John, butcher, 17 Pakenham Street
Branagh, James, printer, 50 Raglan Street
Branagh, J. H., publican, 66 Bridge End
Branagh, Mrs., 110 Wellesley Avenue
Branagh, Patk., carpenter, 19 Woodcot Avenue
Branagh, Wm., 10 Capstone Street
Branagh, Wm., clerk, 50 Pittsburg Street
Branagh & Co., butchers, army and navy contractors, 96, 98 Royal Avenue
Branaghan, John, baker, 16 Leoville Street
Brand, John, plasterer, 34 Fernwood Street
Brand, J. A., manufacturers' agent, Helenslea, Gilnahirk Road
Brand, Robt., wholesale jeweller, Fernhurst, Sydenham Avenue
Brand, Thomas, The Bungalow, Ballyholme
Brand, Wm., nurseryman and florist, Donegall Park Avenue
Brand, W. J., merchant, Ardaluin, Ashley Gardens
Brand & Co., Ladies' tailors, Costumiers, Milliners and Furriers, 21 Donegall Place, 1 Fountain Lane, and 1, 3 Queen's Arcade
Brand & Johnston, Wholesale Jewellers and Hardware Merchants, 6, 8 Rosemary Street
Brandon, H. B., & Co., chartered accountants, 79 to 85 Scottish Provident Buildings, 7 Donegall Square West; res., H. B. Brandon, J.P., Rosemount House, Antrim Road
Brandon, Magnus Leon, 10 Linenhall Street
Brandon, R. J., F.S.A.A., incorporated accountant, 78 Scottish Provident Buildings, 78 Donegall Square West; res., 24 College Gardens
Braney, W., sail maker, 5 Ava Terrace, Greencastle
Branley, Jas., cabinet maker, 17 Westbourne Street
Branney, Margaret Jane, grocer, 8 Stewart Street
Branney, R., draper and sub-postmistress, 43 Cromac Street
Branney, W. J., hair dresser, 143 Cromac Street
Braniff, D., plumber, 39 Paris Street
Braniff, Thos., shipwright, 113 Snugville Street
Brankin, Lucy, grocer, 4 Barrack Street
Brannagh & Robinson, damask designers, 4 Donegall Square South
Brannigan, Alex., dairyman, 14 Coningsby Street
Brannigan, B., teacher, 27 Clowney Street
Brannigan, D., fitter, 51 Cupar Street
Brannigan, Henry, draper, 116 Tennent Street
Brannigan, H., coal dealer, 21 Woodstock Place
Brannigan, John, cooper, 16 Thistle Street
Brannigan, John, joiner, 203 Meadow Street Upper
Brannigan, Jos., teacher, 23 Clowney Street
Brannigan, Mrs., 137 Springfield Road
Brannigan, Teresa, 41 Cawnpore Street
Brannigan, Thos., boiler maker, 29 Belvoir Street
Brannigan, Wm., pattern maker, 29 Acton Street
Brannigan, W. J., winding master, 55 Waterford Street
Brannigan, W. J., insurance agent, 336 Springfield Road
Brassfounders' Society, Avenue Hall, 4 Garfield Street Lower
Bratt, R., painter, 122 Great George's Street
Brattan, Nurse, 74 University Street
Bratten, W., mechanic, 52 Donegall Road
Bray, Wm., Custom and Excise Officer, 61 Rosemount Gardens
Brazil, John, draper, 47 Ballycarry Street
Breadin, Geo., tailor, 52 Roundhill Street
Bready, Jas., wholesale clothier, 99 Ormeau Road
Bready, J. P., & Co., warehouseman, 10 Howard Street
Breakey, Francis, carpenter, 51 Townsend Street Upper
Breakey, major Wm., Chichester Park
Breathwaite, Chas., designer, 2 Manor Street
Breathwaite & Sons, painters, 75 Great Victoria Street
Breen, Arthur, R.I.C., 6 Cappy Street
Breen, Chas., plasterer, 4 Clonard Street
Breen, Ernest, painter, 22 Taylor Street
Breen, James, painter, 29 Wolff Street
Breen, John, plasterer, 63 Earlscourt Street
Breen, J., grocer, 42, 44 Plevna Street
Breen, Sarah, Iona Hotel, 16 Dock Street
Breen, T., painter, 14 Beech Street
Breen, Thos., painter and decorator, 66 Newtownards Road
Breene, T. J., Inland Revenue, 99 Fitzroy Avenue
Breeze, Ellie, 458 Oldpark Road
Brennan, Catherine, 10 Dock Street
Brennan, Cecil, postal clerk, 21 Kensington Avenue
Brennan, Charles, R.I.C., 51 Redcar Street
Brennan, Chas., joiner, 5 Carrington Street
Brennan, Chas., cashier, 2 Clonavon, Taunton Avenue
Brennan, C. J., Mus.Bac., F.R.C.O., L.R.A.M., organist St. Anne's Cathedral, and City organist, 5 Upper Crescent
Brennan, E., building inspector, 23 Hugo Street
Brennan, Geo., pensioner, 14 Clonard Gardens
Brennan, Hugh, constable R.I.C., 52 My Lady's Road
Brennan, Isaac, iron turner, 41 Tenth Street
Brennan, James, traveller, 4 Hillside, Glen Road
Brennan, James, Tottenham, Lisburn Road
Brennan, James, engine driver, 254 Donegall Road
Brennan, Jas., bread server, 357 Donegall Road
Brennan, Jas., spirit grocer, 119 Disraeli Street
Brennan, John, Derryloran, Cranmore Avenue
Brennan, John, pensioner, 166 My Lady's Road
Brennan, John, traveller, Glenmount, Glen Road
Brennan, John, Moylena, Cranmore Gardens
Brennan, J., joiner, 88 Palmer Street
Brennan, J., spindle turner, 258 Leopold Street
Brennan, J. J., surveyor Income Tax office; res., Benmore, Marlborough Park, North Avenue
Brennan, J. M., watch maker, 295 Crumlin Road; res., Cherryville, Tivoli Gardens
Brennan, J. V., architect and surveyor, Belfast Bank Chambers, 5 North Street
Brennan, Martin J., commission agent, 2 Getty Street
Brennan, Montgomery, milliner and furrier, 68 Royal Avenue
Brennan, Mrs., 64 Farnham Street
Brennan, Mrs., 6 Pacific Avenue
Brennan, Mrs. Catherine, 12 Mountpottinger Road
Brennan, M., pensioner R.I.C., 202 Falls Road
Brennan, Owen, publican, 22, 24 Berry Street
Brennan, Patrick, publican, 98, 100 East Bread Street
Brennan, Robt., tailor, 72 Glenvarlock Street Road?
Brennan, Thos. H., store keeper, Wepener, 3 Westland Drive
Brennan, Wm., station sergeant R.I.C., Musgrave Street
Brennan, Wm. P., 115 Roden Street
Brereton, Wm., engineer, 38 Glentoran Street
Brereton, W. H., foreman, 25 Dunvegan Street
Bretland, C. H., 31 Rossmore Avenue
Bretland, J. C., C.E., Bramcote, Craigavad
Brett, Alfred Edward (of L'Estrange & Brett, solicitors), Craigmoyle, Craigavad
Brett, Arthur, clerk, 1 Blackwood Street
Brett, John H., J.P., 3 Alexandra Gardens
Brett, Mrs. S., 238 Grosvenor Road
Brett, Rev. H. R., M.A., rector St. Peter's, Montrose, Fortwilliam Park
Brett, Sir Chas. H. (of L'Estrange & Brett, solicitors), 1 Gretton Villas, Bladon Park
Bretzow, Cecil, Brookland Villas, Lisburn Road
Brenchley, A., Admiralty overseer, 95 Limestone Road
Brew, John, draper, 286 Crumlin Road
Brew, L., engineer, 11 Brookvale Drive
Brew, Mrs., 9 Lawrence Street
Brew, Wm., electrical engineer, Cranmore, Glen Road
Brewer, Frank, musician, 21 Chambers Street
Brewes, R., joiner, 104 Montrose Street
Brewster, David, L.D.S.Eng., D.D.S.Penn., 4, 5 Kingscourt, Wellington Place; res., Raymond, Deramore Drive
Brewster, John, fitter, 17 Bedeque Street
Brewster, J., inland revenue, 8 Rosemount Gardens
Brewster, J. W., Roseyard, Cregagh Road
Brewster, Mrs., 7 Fleetwood Street
Bricklayers' Society, Avenue Hall, 4 Garfield Street Lower
Bridge, Wm. N., electrician, 6 Wellesley Avenue
Bridges, E. O., glass cutter, 13 Dromara Street
Bridgett, Miss, 8 Sandymount Street
Bridgett, Miss, confectioner, 98 Great Victoria Street
Bridgett, Mrs., 9 Baltic Avenue
Bridgett, Samuel, wheelwright, 18 Majestic Street
Bridgett, William, banner painter, 96, 98 Great Victoria Street
Bridgett, W. and T., banner painters, 19 Pakenham Street
Bridgham, sergeant R.I.C., 272 Newtownards Road Upper
Bridson, John T., assurance supt., 64 Fitzwilliam Street
Brien, Mrs. E. J., 73 Brougham Street
Brien, Samuel, manager, 19 Glantane Street
Brierley, Jas., draughtsman, 8 Ranfurly Drive
Brierley, J. C. A., analytical chemist, Heights, Cliftonville Circus
Briers, John H., boiler maker, 1 Dock Street New
Briggs, Henry, brick layer, 11 Ulsterdale Street
Briggs, James, manufacturer, 4 Upper Crescent
Briggs, Jas. S., 35 Eglantine Avenue
Briggs, John, foreman, 260 Grosvenor Road
Briggs, John, cabinet maker, 45 Earl Street
Briggs, John, carpenter, 13 Elizabeth Street
Briggs, John, Painter, 51 Rutland Street
Briggs, John, boiler maker, 87 Bryson Street
Briggs, J., manager, 10 Burke Street
Briggs, J. J., newsagent, 36 Divis Street
Briggs, Miss E., 20 My Lady's Road
Briggs, Mrs., fruiterer, 123 Shankill Road
Briggs, Robert, blacksmith, 103 Mervue Street
Briggs, R., salesman, 104 Cromwell Road
Briggs, Thos., school master, Cooleen, Cardigan Drive
Briggs, Thos., motorman, 20 My Lady's Road
Briggs, T. L., inspector City Tramways, 56 Sandhurst Gardens
Briggs, T. J., postman, 65 Damascus Street
Briggs, Wm., dealer, 16 Upton Street
Briggs, Wm., linen lapper, 31 Balfour Avenue
Briggs, Wm., rivetter, 193 Snugville Street
Briggs, W. H., grocer, 25, 27 Lancaster Street
Briggs, W. J., aerated water manufacturer, 23, 25, 27 Pine Street
Briggs, W., linen lapper, 35 McClure Street
Briggs, Jas. S., & Co., linen manufacturers, 18 Bedford Street
Briggs, Jas., & Co., hem stitchers, 12 Hope Street
Briggs, E. & Sons, carriers, 6b Tomb Street
Bright, Wm., gardener, 22 Lisburn Avenue
Brightween, Augustus C., musician, 8 Chatsworth Street
Brill, Fras. J., bank official, 65 Eglantine Avenue
Brines, Andrew, confectioner, 137 Nelson Street
Brines, Saml., smith, 85 Severn Street
Bristow, A. H., manager, 7 Bray Street
Bristow, James R. (director Northern banking Co. Ltd.), Prospect, Dunmurry
Bristow, John, Under-Sheriff for County Antrim, 113 Scottish Provident Buildings; res., Greenview, Dunmurry
Bristow, John, solicitor, 9 Wellington Place
Bristow, Mrs., Maydown, Innisfayle Road
Bristow, Mrs. M., Esdaile, Ashley Gardens
Britannia Lamp and Accessories Co. Ltd. - C. M. Johnson, district manager
Britannia Loan and Discount Co. Ltd. - R. McClatchey, secy., 6 Brunswick Street Little
Britannic Assurance Co. Ltd., 82 Royal Avenue - Superintendents, Alfred Carson and Felix J. Kerr
British Corporation for the Survey and Registry of shipping, 49 Victoria Street - Agent, W. Lyall
British Crown Assurance Corporation Ltd. - C. G. Robinson, local sec. - Textile Buildings, 2 Linenhall Street and 9 Donegall Square South
British Engine, Boiler, and Electric Insurance Co. Ltd. - R. S. Carr, district representative, Crane's Buildings, 1 Wellington Place
British Finance Co., 15 Rosemary Street
British Insulated and Helsby Cables Ltd., cable manufacturers and electrical engineers - J. W. I. Stephen, district manager, 11 King Street. 'Phone No. 2836. Telegraphic address, "Insulated"
British Law Fire Insurance Co. Ltd. - A. T. Minnis, District Secretary, 4 Scottish Provident Buildings, Wellington Place
British Legal and United Provident Assurance Co. Ltd., 17 Chichester Street - H. Campbell, supt.
British Legal and United Assurance Co. Ltd., 49 Victoria Street - District Manager, J. A. Martin
British Manufacturing Co., 35 Royal Avenue
British Petroleum Co. Ltd., 47 Arthur Street
British Red Cross Society and Order of St. John - Secretary, C. G. Ewart, Schomberg, Strandtown, Belfast
British Reinforced Concrete Engineering Co. Ltd., 23 Chichester Street
British Typewriter Exchange Co., 64 Royal Avenue
British Viavi Co. Ltd., 15 Kingscourt, Wellington Place
Brittain, Alice, artist, 22 Wellington Place
Brittain's Dye Works, 57 Donegall Place; works, Lisburn Road; res., F. W. Brittain, 1 Eleanor Villas, Osborne Park
Brittain, F. A., Huntleigh, 15 Windsor Park
Brittain, J. J. (Monarch Laundry), 12 Maryville Park
Brittain, Mrs., 327 Ormeau Road
Britton, Henry, grocer, 17, 19 Charlotte Street
Britton, John, clerk, 45 Earlscourt Street
Britton, J., butcher, 200, 202 and 239 Shankill Road
Britton, J., smith, 36 Fife Street
Britton, Mrs. E., farmer, Whiterock
Britton, Thos., printer, 13 Hopeton Street
Britton, C. H., & Sons, linen manufacturers, Manchester - R. Groz., agent, 32 Linenhall Street
Broad, Mrs. M., 5 Ireton Street
Broadbere, S., draughtsman, 12 Oceanic Avenue
Broadhurst, J., designer, 39 Wyndham Street
Brock, W. E., 54 Wellington Park
Brocklesby, R., carpenter, 5 Kenilworth Street
Broderick, Joseph, grocer, 8 Albion Street
Brodie, Malcolm, joiner, 118 Ravenhill Avenue
Brodie, Miss Ellen, 10 Rosemount Gardens
Brodie, Mrs. S., Mount Lyons, Westland Road
Broadway Damask Co. Ltd., Broadway - Jas. Gamble, managing director; res., Lorne, Craigavad, Co. Down
Broadway Working Men's Club - Andw. Currie, secretary - 4 Iveagh Street
Brodrick, H., sergt. R.I.C., 36 Hatfield Street
Brodrick, Michael, commissionaire, 15 Ferndale Street
Brodrick, William, berthing master, Belfast Harbour, 44 Garmoyle Street
Brodrick, Wm., postman, 34 Jameson Street
Brolly, A., spirit merchant, 117, 119 Mountcollyer Avenue
Brolly, H., publican, 2 Alderville, Cavehill Road, and 50 Mountcollyer Avenue
Brolly, Wm., shipwright, 34 Hanna Street
Brookes, Albert, surveyor, 2 Clifton Drive, and 17 Chichester Street
Brookes, John, blacksmith, Whitewell Road
Brookhill Academy, rere of Cliftonville Church - A. P. Erskine, principal
Brooks, A., shipwright, 150 Meadow Street Upper
Brooks, Frank, waiter, 42 Pretoria Street
Brooks, Joseph, foreman mechanic, 156 Crumlin Road
Brooks, Wm., hair dresser, 215 Oldpark Road
Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd., flax spinners and linen manufacturers, 26 to 30 Donegall Street and Crumlin Road - Caretaker, R. J. Shanks
Brookvale Collegiate School, 14, 16 Brookvale Avenue - Principals, Miss McBride, B.A., Miss Ferguson, B.A.
Broomfield, Mrs. S. J., 48 Wellington Park
Brophy, John, sawyer, 67 Mountcollyer Road
Brophy, Joseph, clerk, 71 Leeson Street
Brotherston, James, draughtsman, 47 Glentane Street
Brough, Henry, cabinet maker, 35 Wigton Street
Brough, Thos., master printer, 11 Wellington Park Terrace
Brough, Thomas, & Cox, printers and stationers, 98 Donegall Street
Brown, Ada, 14 Deramore Avenue
Brown, Albert, 70 Argyle Street
Brown, Albert, watch maker, 52 Carmel Street
Brown, Alexander, joiner, 100 Omeath Street
Brown, Alex., law clerk, 47 Castlereagh Place
Brown, Alex., draughtsman, Stanley, Ormiston Drive
Brown, Alfred, plater, 15 Kensington Avenue
Brown, Alfred, plater, 234 Beersbridge Road
Brown, Andrew, clerk, 109 Edinburgh Street
Brown, Andrew, grocer's assistant, 203 Cambrai Street
Brown, Andrew, traveller, 16 Rathcool Street
Brown, Andw., joiner, 47 Lomond Avenue
Brown, Annie, 9 Ponsonby Avenue
Brown, A., clerk, Culmenna, Everton Drive
Brown, A., sexton, 25 Woodvale Road
Brown, A., brass finisher, 37 Hopeton Street
Brown, A., brick layer, 86 Snugville Street
Brown, A., moulder, 33 Church Street East
Brown, A., 21 Woodvale Road
Brown, A., draper, 166 North Queen Street
Brown, A. W., consulting engineer, 9 Donegall Square South
Brown, Campbell, engineer, 16 Haypark Avenue
Brown, Chas., moulder, 22 Bootle Street
Brown, Chas., plumber, 30 Kenilworth Street
Brown, Chas. N., head postman, 7 Oberon Street
Brown, Chas. W., bookkeeper, 22 Mountview Street
Brown, Christopher, grocer, 2 Plevna Street
Brown, David, pattern maker, 66 Redcar Street
Brown, David, plasterer, 34 Ballyclare Street
Brown, David, traveller, 39 Woodcot Avenue
Brown, David, sawyer, 22 Posnett Street
Brown, David, baker, 8 Newtownards Road
Brown, Douglas H., 36 College Park Avenue
Brown, D., shoe maker, 47 Morpeth Street
Brown, Edwd., window cleaner, 45 Moscow Street
Brown, Edward, clerk, 18 Chadwick Street
Brown, Edward, painter, 23 Henrietta Street
Brown, Edward K., engineer, 5 Roe Street
Brown, Elizabeth, 26 Bryson Street
Brown, Ephriam, & Son (Ephraim) house agents, 102 Donegall Street
Brown, E., ship carpenter, 28 St. Aubyn Street
Brown, E. Godfrey, conductor Philharmonic Society, 11 Wellington Place
Brown, E., brass finisher, 56 Hogarth Street
Brown, E. J., foreman moulder, 184 Agnes Street
Brown, Frank, commission agent, 115 University Street
Brown, Frank, despatch clerk, 2 Euterpe Street
Brown, F., spirit grocer, 51, 53 Belvoir Street and 54, 56 Mount Street (No. 2)
Brown, F., commission agent, 10 Royal Avenue
Brown, F. D., A.M.I.E.E., Consulting Mechanical and Electrical Engineer, and Marine Surveyor, Bank of Ireland Chambers, 93 Ann Street; Res., Brongreye, 38 Cyprus Avenue
Brown, George, insurance agent, 173 Cambrai Street
Brown, George, baker, 35 McClure Street
Brown, George W., linen business, Mareno, Dundela Avenue
Brown, Geo., traveller, 96 Howard Street South
Brown, Geo H., traveller, Roseneath, Deramore Park South
Brown, G., pattern maker, 9 Kerrsland Crescent
Browne, G. St. Kilda, Ashgrove Park
Brown, G. B. (of John S. Brown & Sons, Ltd.), Rathwyre, Helen's Bay
Brown, Harris, merchant tailor, 9 Lincoln Avenue
Brown, Henry, pawn broker, 93 Euston Street
Brown, Henry, traveller, 24 Fortingale Street
Brown, Herbert, shipwright, 4 Bangor Street
Brown, Herbert (John S. Brown & Sons, Ltd.), Rathmoyle, Helen's Bay
Brown, Hugh, coachman, 22 Danube Street
Brown, Hugh, boot merchant, Elvedene, Wynard Park
Brown, Hugh, tenter, 60 Perth Street
Brown, Hugh, fitter, 31 Ilchester Street
Brown, H., carding master, 185 Snugville Street
Brown, H., moulder, 1 Hart Street
Brown, H., fitter, 5 Madras Street
Brown, H. S., 20 Belleville, Cliftonville Road
Brown, James, plater, 15 Dock Street
Brown, James, chemist, 113 University Avenue
Brown, James, litho. writer and designer, 27 Fountain Street
Brown, James, carpenter, 29 Comber Street
Brown, James, book binder, 28 Westmoreland Street
Brown, James, ship carpenter, 48 Leitrim Street
Brown, James, upholsterer, 14 St. Mary's Street
Brown, James, joiner, 33 Kathleen Street
Brown, James, rigger, 13 Convention Street
Brown, James, fitter, 321 Crumlin Road
Brown, James, druggist, Tryowen, Ardenlee Parade
Brown, James & H., House, Land, and Insurance Agents & Property Brokers, 44 Donegall Street and 6 Long Lane. Telephone 1165. Res., James Brown, Owenvarra, Donegall Park Avenue; H. Brown, 20 Cliftonville Road
Brown, Jas., rent agent, 181 Duncairn Gardens
Brown, Jas., chauffeur, 26 Gloucester Street
Brown, Jas., painter, 47 Jersey Street
Brown, Jas., mechanic, 342 Beersbridge Road Upper
Brown, Jas., book finisher, 43 Avoca Street
Brown, Jas., print cutter, 14 Clifton Crescent
Brown, Jas., confectioner, 417 Donegall Road
Brown, Jas., clerk, 1 Ulsterville Place
Brown, Jas., iron turner, 30 Maymount Street
Brown, Jas., boot maker, 12 Cairns Street
Brown, Jas., carpenter, 4 Ravensdale Street
Brown, Jas., linen lapper, 41 Brookhill Avenue
Brown, Jas., coal dealer, 105, 107 Bloomfield Avenue
Brown, Jas., shipwright, 1 Stonyford Street
Brown, Jas., rivetter, 86 Walton Street
Brown, Jas. E. M., accountant, 140 Earlswood Road
Brown, Jane, 230 Duncairn Gardens
Brown, Janet, 81 Agnes Street
Brown, John, Corporation official, 35 Butler Street
Brown, John, draughtsman, 37 Emerson Street
Brown, John, dairyman, Springfield Road
Brown, John, grocer, 61 Euston Street
Brown, John, Altderg, 6 Adelaide Park
Brown, John, upholsterer, 58 Roden Street
Brown, John, coppersmith, 47 Finvoy Street
Brown, John, motorman, 32 Maryville Street
Brown, John, storeman, 15 Cairo Street
Brown, John, waiter, 79 Bloomfield Avenue
Brown, John, linen lapper, 44 Melrose Street
Brown, John, iron moulder, 43 Bellevue Street
Brown, John, tailor, 33 Coniston Street
Brown, John, grocer, 47, 47a Jocelyn Avenue
Brown, John, 46 Ponsonby Avenue
Brown, John, plater, 253 Tennent Street
Brown, John, blouse cutter, 42 Dromore Street
Brown, John, electrician, 76 Hatton Drive
Brown, John, insurance agent, 61 Ogilvie Street
Brown, John, stock keeper, 14 Haypark Avenue
Brown, John, commercial traveller, Carrig, Bawnmore Road
Brown, John, 18 Rushfield Avenue
Brown, John R., butcher, 244 Shankill Road
Brown, John S., pattern maker, 215 Holywood Road
Brown, John W., traveller, 46 Deramore Avenue
Brown, Joseph, iron moulder, 72 Agnes Street
Brown, Joseph, carpenter, 55 Earl Street
Brown, Joseph, coach builder, 1 Danube Street
Brown, Joseph, shipwright, 29 earl Street
Brown, Joseph, shoe maker, 44 Hanover Street
Brown, Joseph, tailor, 64 Servia Street
Brown, Joseph, packer, 92 Donegall Avenue
Brown, Joseph, butcher, 178 Grosvenor Road
Brown, Joseph, R.I.C., Ashfield House, Glandore Avenue
Brown, Jos., blacksmith, 2 Sheridan Street
Brown, Jos., dairyman, 263 Donegall Road
Brown, Jos., foreman, 38 Fortwilliam Parade
Brown, Jos. John, dairyman, 216 Leeson Street
Brown, J., coppersmith, 8 Ranelagh Street
Brown, J., stevedore, 34 Steam Mill Lane
Brown, J., time keeper, 51 Lichfield Avenue
Brown, J., carpenter, 35 Fleet Street
Brown, J., linen business, Ryecroft, Stockman's Lane
Brown, J., law clerk, 48 Edinburgh Street
Brown, J., farrier, 155 York Road
Brown, J., turner, 37 Pernau Street
Brown, J., Glendivis Cottages, Glencairn Road
Brown, J., Ardee, Fruithill Park, Andersonstown
Brown, J. B., Customs officer, 81 Ardenlee Avenue
Brown, J. C., newsagent and tobacconist, 417 Ormeau Road and 1 Haywood Avenue
Brown, J. F., chemist, Verbena, Salisbury Drive
Brown, J. H., insurance business, 2 Kincora Avenue
Brown, J. J., butcher, 122, 124 Donegall Road
Brown, J. L., warehouseman, 6 Oceanic Avenue
Brown, Lewis, ladies' and gent's tailor, 137 Donegall Street; res., 7 Pacific Avenue
Brown, L. J., 39 Brookhill Avenue
Brown, Margaret, Rushfield, Knockbreda Road
Brown, Martha, 41 Maryville Street
Brown, Martin, caretaker Assembly Buildings, 148 Dunluce Avenue
Brown, Mary Ann, 17 Jocelyn Gardens
Brown, Matthew, Beechgrove, Bristol Avenue
Brown, Matthew Joseph, 56 University Street
Brown, Melville, golf club manufacturer, 27a Donegall Place, and 33 Great Victoria Street
Brown, Michael, buyer, The Elms, 225 Belmont Road
Brown, Miss, superintendent Victoria Homes and Shamrock Lodge Industrial Schools, Ballysillan Road
Brown, Miss, 94 Ravenscroft Avenue
Brown, Miss, 2 Elaine Street
Brown, Miss, 30 Wellesley Avenue
Brown, Miss Eliza, dress maker, 1 Belmont Avenue West
Brown, Miss J., 119 Wellesley Avenue
Brown, Miss S., 4 Canning Street
Brown, Mrs., 66 Sandhurst Gardens
Brown, Mrs., 28 Campbell Park Avenue
Brown, Mrs., 88 University Street
Brown, Mrs., Fontainebleau, 477 Ormeau Road
Brown, Mrs., 11 Fairview Street
Brown, Mrs., Spring Gardens, Upper Newtownards Road
Brown, Mrs., 324 Beersbridge Road Upper
Brown, Mrs., 56 Newington Avenue
Brown, Mrs., confectioner, 22 Tavanagh Street
Brown, Mrs. Annie, Glandore, Glenburn Park
Brown, Mrs. Elizabeth, Rathlee, Green Road
Brown, Mrs. E., 50 Thorndale Avenue
Brown, Mrs. E., 172 Grosvenor Road
Brown, Mrs. Margaret, Annaville, Lisburn Road
Brown, Mrs. Martha, 22 Cambridge Street
Brown, Mrs. Mary, 94 University Street
Brown, Mrs. M., Manilla Terrace, 6 Skegoniel Avenue
Brown, Mrs. R. B., 42 Ophir Gardens
Brown, Mrs. S., Highbury, Ravenhill Park
Brown, M., golf club maker, 35 Landseer Street
Brown, M., shop assistant, 74 Bristol Street
Brown, N., painter, 76 Mountcollyer Street
Brown, Patrick, coach builder, 143 Cavendish Street
Brown, Philip, traveller, 29 Hanover Street
Brown, Robert, provision merchant, 1 St. Jude's Avenue
Brown, Robert, overlooker, 107 Castlereagh Road
Brown, Robert, engineer, 131 Newtownards Road Upper
Brown, Robert, clerk, 55 Lomond Avenue
Brown, Robert, engineer, 16 Hillview Street
Brown, Robert, driller, 39 Agnes Street
Brown, Robert, sec., Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd., Kinbann, Osborne Park
Brown, Robert, R.I.C., 28 Oldpark Road
Brown, Robert, confectioner, 44 Newtownards Road
Brown, Robert, blacksmith, 46 Spring Street
Brown, Robert, clerk, 14 Irwin Avenue
Brown, Robt., joiner, 57 Bentinck Street
Brown, Robt., tailor, 118 Blythe Street
Brown, Robt., fitter, 17 Lawnbrook Square
Brown, Robt., tea blender, 3 Agincourt Square
Brown, Robt., fitter, 8 Soudan Street
Brown, Robt., 143 Madrid Street
Brown, Robt., insurance agent, 9 Balaclava Street
Brown, Robt., iron worker, 15 Donard Street
Brown, Robt., engineer, 36 Regent Street
Brown, Robt., shipwright, 25 Mountcollyer Street
Brown, Robt. J., boiler maker, 12 My Lady's Road
Brown, R., school master, Brownlow, Springfield Road
Brown, R., boot maker, 2 Dromore Street
Brown, R., engine driver, 9 March Street
Brown, R., R.I.C., 2 Hornby Street
Brown, R., carpenter, 100 Donnybrook Street
Brown, R., joiner, 161 Ravenhill Road
Brown, R. B., traveller, 36 Ophir Gardens
Brown, R. J., bookkeeper, 31 Agincourt Avenue
Brown, R. J., salesman, 26 Madison Avenue
Brown, Samuel, joiner, 46 Hillview Avenue
Brown, Samuel, moulder, 4 Methuen Street
Brown, Samuel, hardware merchant, 4 Ashville, Skegoniel Avenue
Brown, Samuel, bread server, 17 Moneyrea Street
Brown, Samuel, fitter, 104 Rosebery Road
Brown, Samuel, joiner, Bronxville, Ardenlee Parade
Brown, Samuel S., Assistant Postmaster, Belfast, 3 Ailsa Terrace, Holywood Road
Brown, Saml., provision merchant, Auvergne, Kensington Gardens
Brown, Saml., provision merchant, 227, 229 Woodstock Road
Brown, Saml. G., woollen buyer, Mourne House, Hughenden Avenue
Brown, S., Willowfield Dairy, 237 Woodstock Road
Brown, S., assurance agent, 88 Carmel Street
Brown, S., provision merchant, 52 Albertbridge Road
Brown, S. J., iron turner, 88 Woodvale Avenue
Brown, S., nurseryman, 42 Irvine Street
Brown, Thomas, frame maker, 15 Raby Street
Brown, Thomas, clerk, 45 Elaine Street
Brown, Thomas, meat inspector, 303 Donegall Road
Brown, Thomas, blacksmith, 157 Beersbridge Road
Brown, Thomas C., manager, Lismore, Ravenhill Park
Brown, Thos., joiner, 1 Mountcollyer Avenue
Brown, Thos., bleacher, 235 Cambrai Street
Brown, Thos., 2 Depot Terrace, Shore Road
Brown, Thos., publican, 7, 9 Dock Street
Brown, Thos., dairyman, 172 Utility Street
Brown, Thos., clerk, 11 Clara Crescent Upper
Brown, Thos., joiner, 37 Lecumpher Street
Brown, Thos., rivetter, 44 Harvey Street
Brown, Thos., J.P., house, land, and estate agent, Iona, Cavehill Road Old
Brown, Thos. H., R.I.C., 17 Belmont Avenue West
Brown, Thos., clerk, 207 Lodge Road New
Brown, T. R., draper and hardware merchant, 20, 22 Shankill Road
Brown, T. R., 2 Woodvale Avenue
Brown, Wm., butcher, 2a Donegall Avenue
Brown, Wm., missionary, 35 Wyndham Street
Brown, Wm., warping master, 23 Grove Street
Brown, Wm., carpenter, 26 Castlereagh Place
Brown, Wm., rivetter, 30 Danube Street
Brown, Wm., clerk, 99 Great Northern Street
Brown, Wm., linen business, 26 Sandhurst Gardens
Brown, Wm., joiner, 6 Grampian Street
Brown, Wm., clerk, 14 Lismain Street
Brown, Wm., traveller, 19 Clarendon Avenue
Brown, Wm., grocer, 4 Loughview Terrace
Brown, Wm., green keeper, 25 Roundhill Street
Brown, Wm., polisher, 3 Hastings Street
Brown, Wm., pensioner, 41 Carlisle Street
Brown, Wm., driller, 6 Edinburgh Street
Brown, Wm., baker, 40 Lavinia Street
Brown, Wm., reeling master, 1 Whiteville Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Brown, Wm., litho. printer, 27 Rochester Street
Brown, Wm., linen packer, 56 Bendigo Street
Brown, Wm., painter, 35 City Street
Brown, Wm., brush maker, 119 Argyle Street
Brown, Wm., tailor, 44 Maryville Street
Brown, Wm., harbour constable, 24 Cooke Street
Brown, Wm., draper, 204 Shankill Road
Brown, Wm., blacksmith, 32 Foxglove Street
Brown, Wm., engineer, 23 Ashburne Street
Brown, Wm., steward, 56 Moyola Street
Brown, Wm., store keeper, 60 Silvia Street
Brown, Wm., tea blender, 29 Rusholme Street
Brown, Wm., fitter, 11 Woodstock Place
Brown, Wm., dealer, 34 Turin Street
Brown, Wm., machine man, 6 Duke Street
Brown, Wm., clerk, 3 Dunkell Terrace, Skegoniel Avenue
Brown, Wm. H., iron founder, Waverley, Ormiston Parade
Brown, Wm. J., time keeper, 7 Queensland Street
Brown, Wm. J., seedsman, 6 Agincourt Street
Brown, Wm. Thos., warehouseman, Metherton, Palmerston Road
Brown, W., secretary Presbyterian Orphan Society, 54 Brookvale Street
Brown, W., pawn broker, 145 Ravenhill Avenue
Brown, W., commission agent, 49 Queen Street
Brown, W., clerk, Finaghy Park
Brown, W. B., agent, Bellevue, Oldpark Road
Brown, W. C., draper, 15 Lawrence Street
Brown, W. G., butcher, 244 Donegall Road
Brown, W. J., syrup maker, 23 Victoria Square
Brown, W. J., seaman, 19 Garmoyle Street
Brown, W. J., jeweller, 23 Fortingale Street
Brown, W. R., boiler maker, 32 Dunraven Avenue
Brown, W. R., gardener, 46 Walmer Street
Brown, W. R., gardener, 143 Cambria Street (Cambrai)
Brown, Corbett & Co., wholesale wine and spirit merchants and distillers, 40 to 62 Academy Street, and Killowen distillery and maltings, Coleraine; bonded warehouses, Stack A, Marlborough and Princes Streets and Donegall Quay
Brown, E. & G., Malone Nursing Home & massage (electricity), 167 University Road
Brown, E., & Son, House and Land Agents, 102 Donegall Street; Repairing Yard, 15 Perth Street
Brown, H., & Co., tailors, 175 North Street
Brown & Co., Chamberlain Street Foundry, Chamberlain Street
Brown & Co., agents, 39 Victoria Street
Brown & Nolan, Ltd., school publishers, 4 Berry Street
Brown & Smith, artificial teeth makers, 338 Woodstock Road
Brown & Sons, watch makers and jewellers, 157 Cromac Street
Brown & Tougher, boot and shoe makers, 405 Woodstock Road and 43, 45 Castlereagh Road
Brown, John S., & Sons, Ltd., Damask, Linen, and Handkerchief Manufacturers, Ulster Works, Dublin Road, Royal Damask Weaving Factory, Ardoyne Village, and Lower Lodge Factory
Brown, Samuel, & Co., Furnishing Ironmongers and Hardware Merchants, 27 Ann Street
Brown, Wm., & Sons, printers and stationers, 30 Chichester Street
Browne, A. J., time keeper, 18 Ravenhill Street
Browne, A. V., M.D., physician and surgeon, 209 Albertbridge Road
Browne, C., pattern maker, 53 Southport Street
Browne, C. H., hair dresser, 22, 24 Holywood Road; res., 25 Ferguson Drive
Browne, D., shop assistant, 160 Ravenhill Avenue
Browne, Edward, tenter, 73 Portallo Street
Browne, Edward W., Latharna, Jordanstown
Browne, Edwd., engineer, 168 Crumlin Road
Browne, Fred., traveller, 2 Crofton Villas, Newtownards Road Upper
Browne, Gerald, chief reporter "Belfast News-Letter," 21 Ava Avenue
Browne, Gerald, electrician, 12 Atlantic Avenue
Browne, Henry, carpenter, 36 Lavinia Street
Browne, James, caretaker, 106 Ann Street
Browne, James (of Hanna & Browne), 50 Mountcharles
Browne, Jas., druggist, 381 Woodstock Road
Browne, Jas., gas fitter, 21 Jocelyn Avenue
Browne, Jas., hair dresser, 233 Cregagh Street
Browne, Jas., house furnisher, Melrose, Marlborough Park, South Avenue
Browne, John, traveller, 50 Fairview Street
Browne, J., engineer, 100 Hatton Drive
Browne, J. Walton, LL.D., D.L., surgeon, 10 College Square North and Lismore, Windsor Avenue
Browne, J. F., L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist, 76 Shankill Road
Browne, Miss, 20 Fleetwood Street
Browne, Miss Ida, 57 Eglantine Avenue
Browne, Mrs. Miriam, 113 Agincourt Avenue
Browne, Mrs., 4 Lisburn Road
Browne, Mrs., 9 Avon Street
Browne, Mrs. A., Fernlea, Everton Drive
Browne, Mrs. J. C. Monteagle, Garth, Cherryvalley Park
Browne, Mrs. Margaret, Lisnamaul, Ormeau Road
Browne, Mrs. Sarah, 115 Agincourt Avenue
Browne, Rev. J. E., B.D., rector of St. Mary's Church, 115 Crumlin Road
Browne, Robert, Provision dealer, 179 Victoria Street., Res., 127 University Street
Browne, Robert, joiner, 2 Redcar Street
Browne, R. A., watch maker and jeweller, 8 Church Lane; res., 18 Rosemount Gardens
Browne, R., provision store, 15 Oxford Street
Browne, R. A., Inland Revenue, 15 Cyprus Avenue
Browne, Saml., moulder, 7 Methuen Street
Browne, Sarah, tobacconist, 62 Bridge End
Browne, S., provision merchant, 52 Albertbridge Road
Browne, Thos., joiner, Herbert Villas, Knock Road
Browne, Thos., fitter, 89 Rosebery Road
Browne, T. C., bookkeeper, 166 Newtownards Road Upper
Browne, T. H., hair dresser and confectioner, 9, 11 Dublin Road
Browne, Walter L., bookkeeper, 2 Cargy Villas, Wandsworth Road
Browne, Wm., carpenter, 26 Castlereagh Place
Browne, Wm., commissionaire, 62 Roseleigh Street
Browne, W. R., chemist, 27 Falls Road and 124 Newtownards Road
Browne, R. R., & Co., printers and stationers, 40, 44 Grosvenor Road
Browne & Co., merchant tailors, 106 Royal Avenue
Browne & Co., tailors, 106 Newtownards Road
Browning, E. T., valet, 8 Stratheden Street
Browning, John, joiner, 56 Lindsay Street
Browning, Joseph, polisher, 16 Constance Street
Brownlee, E., shoe maker, 87 Cullingtree Road
Brownlee, George A., clerk, 15 Chadwick Street
Brownlee, Henry, fitter, 33 Canning Street Upper
Brownlee, Jas., boot maker, 161 Grosvenor Road
Brownlee, John, draughtsman, 14 Candahar Street
Brownlee, Jos., finisher, 5 Legann Street
Brownlee, J. R., bread server, 37 Percy Street
Brownlee, Miss, 112 Bentham Street
Brownlee, Mrs., 37 Wellesley Avenue
Brownlee, Robert, plater, 19 Shore Road
Brownlee, Robt., joiner, 23 Fingall Street
Brownlee, S. J., seed and agricultural implement merchant, 90 Cromac Street and 99 Market Street; res., Elmbank, Downshire Road
Brownlee, T., rent agent, 25a Donegall Street; res., Redlands, Cherryvalley Park
Brownlee, T. D., teacher, 17 Ardmore Avenue
Brownlee, Wm., brick layer, 84 Charleville Street Upper
Brownlee, W., merchant tailor, 22 Woodstock Road
Brownlees, Miss, 46 Eglinton Street
Brownlie, Jas., plater, 21 Atlantic Avenue
Brownlie, John, engineer, 6 McMaster Street
Brownlie, John, caulker, 12 Burmah Street
Brownlie, John, chemist, 85 Deramore Avenue
Brownlie, Mrs., Glendale, Gilnahirk Road
Brownlie, T., House and Land Agent, 25 Donegall Street
Brownlow, Chas., J.P., Portaferry, County Down
Brownlow, J., caulker, 2 Pansy Street
Brownlow & McCandless, commercial travellers, 131 Duncairn Gardens
Brownrigg, Rev. H. W., incumbent of Mariners' Church, Mariners' Parsonage, 202 Antrim Road
Bruce, A., hair dresser, 4 Concord Street
Bruce, Alex. M., manufacturers' agent, 17 Brunswick Street
Bruce, Arthur, publican, 271, 275 Ligoniel Road
Bruce, A. M., agent, 12 High Street
Bruce, Colonel Stewart A. M., Ballyscullion House, Bellaghy
Bruce, D., ship modeller, 73 Glasgow Street
Bruce, Edward, foreman, 5 Great George's Street
Bruce, Ellen, publican, 23 Oldpark Road
Bruce, George, carrier, 47 M'Tier Street
Bruce, George James, Cuan, Comber
Bruce, George, watch maker, Vandura, Cregagh Road
Bruce, Jas., joiner, 4 Moneyrea Street
Bruce, Jas., electrician, 45 Raby Street
Bruce, Jas., gardener, Marmont Lodge, Holywood Road
Bruce, John, carpenter, 102 Mountcollyer Street
Bruce, John P., manager, Clongreena, Lansdowne Road
Bruce, Johnston, fitter, 69 Ardenvohr Street
Bruce, Joseph, salesman, 28 Posnett Street
Bruce, Margaret, 18 Century Street
Bruce, Miss, 25 Botanic Avenue
Bruce, Miss Eva, Greenhill, Wandsworth Road
Bruce, Mrs., Harryville, Myrtlefield Park
Bruce, Mrs., 4 Cliftonpark Avenue
Bruce, Mrs. Grace, 44 Hopefield Avenue
Bruce, Mrs., Cromer, Kirkliston Drive
Bruce, Robert, engine driver, 250 Donegall Road
Bruce, Samuel, Thorndale, and Benburb Castle
Bruce, S., mechanic, 30 Hartington Street
Bruce, The Misses, The farm, Kinnaird Street
Bruce, Thomas, grocer, 1 Stranmillis Street
Bruce, Wm., manager United Distilleries Ltd., Fortwilliam, Cyprus Avenue
Bruce, Wm., bookkeeper, 158 Larkfield Road
Bruce, Wm., refreshment rooms, Station Road
Bruce, Wm., warehouseman, 65 Delhi Street
Bruce Street Weaving Co. (Robt. McBride & Co.), 9 to 21 Bruce Street
Bruce, T., & Co., grocers, 81, 83 Sandy Row
Bruno, Chas., chef, 15 St. Ives Gardens
Brunson, J., ex-chief officer coastguard, 36 Lothair Avenue
Brunswick Manufacturing Co., 3 Brunswick Street
Bryan, F., tenter, 147 Roden Street
Bryan, G., LL.D., Local Government Board auditor, Roslyn, Osborne Park
Bryan, John, pawn broker, 14 Rosewood Street
Bryan, Martin, R.I.C., 274 Hillman Street
Bryan, S., 269 Antrim Road
Bryans, Amelia, Royal Dairy, 200, 202 Newtownards Road
Bryans, Chas., traveller, 541 Ormeau Road
Bryans, George, relieving officer, 6 Erinview, Greencastle
Bryans, John, traveller, 85 Alexandra Park Avenue
Bryans, John, motor driver, 40 Hardcastle Street
Bryans, J., traveller, 36 Delaware Street
Bryans, Mrs. B., 44 Kansas Avenue
Bryans, Philip, painter, 44 Roundhill Street
Bryans, R. H., planer, 1 Forthbrook Villas, Ballygomartin Road
Bryans, Saml., brick layer, 150 Cambrai Street
Bryans, S., pavior, 146 Cambrai Street
Bryans, T., engine driver, 12 Mervue Street
Bryans, Wm., boiler maker, 11 Lewis Street
Bryans, Wm., guard, 14 Coolderry Street
Bryans, Wm. R., tinsmith, 175 Ainsworth Avenue
Bryans, W. J., cloth passer, 11 Battenberg Street
Bryans, W. J., manufacturers' agent, 11 Waring Street
Bryans, W. J., traveller, 38 Atlantic Avenue
Bryant, Mrs., 9 Connsbrook Avenue
Bryant, Wm., Ormiston Back Lodge, Hawthornden Road
Bryant, Wm., rivetter, 36 Essex Street
Bryars, Thos., 46 Cromwell Road
Bryce, Andrew, fitter, 16 Moorfield Street
Bryce, A. Cross, seed merchant, 24 Mountcharles
Bryce, A., painter, 48 Mountpottinger Road
Bryce, David, joiner, 5 Canning Street
Bryce, James, engineer, 9 Grace Avenue
Bryce, John, painter, 43 Mashona Street
Bryce, Miss Charlotte, 36 Cromwell Road
Bryce, Miss M., 99 Wellesley Avenue
Bryce, Rachel, 33 Ballymena Street
Bryce, Thos., joiner, 133 Silvio Street
Bryce, Alex. Cross, & Co., seed, manure, and agricultural implement merchants, 54 Victoria Street; stores, 60 Bridge End
Bryden, John, shirt cutter, 20 Rutland Street
Brymmer, Wm., joiner, 143 York Road
Bryson, A., joiner, 59 Southport Street
Bryson, Chas., teacher, 43 Foyle Street
Bryson, Danl., golf professional, 49 Southport Street
Bryson, Fred, electrician, 24 Groomsport Street
Bryson, Fred, tenter, 28 Portallo Street
Bryson, George, pensioner, 59 Cavendish Street
Bryson, James, packer, 86 Howard Street South
Bryson, Jas., butcher, 19 Oldpark Avenue
Bryson, John, linen merchant, Beechleigh, 44 Windsor Park
Bryson, John, foreman, 22 Raby Street
Bryson, Miss E., Mount Lyons, 13 Westland Road
Bryson, Mrs., draper, 1a Agincourt Avenue
Bryson, Samuel, grocer, 26, 28 Vernon Street
Bryson, Wm., house painter, 27 Percy Street
Bryson, W., yarn dresser, 14 Meadow Street Upper
Buchanan, Alex., photographer, 83 Royal Avenue; res., 30 Britannic Street
Buchanan, A., draper, 42 Glantane Street
Buchanan, David, foreman, 40 Distillery Street
Buchanan, Jas., moulder, 69 Glenwood Street
Buchanan, John, iron turner, 1 Clovelly Street
Buchanan, John, agent, 63 Beechfield Street
Buchanan, Joseph, teacher, 1 Winston Gardens
Buchanan, Jos., grocer, 33 Naples Street
Buchanan, J., boot maker, 227, 229 Shankill Road
Buchanan, J., draughtsman, 40 Vicinage Park
Buchanan, Miss, 23 Cyprus Gardens
Buchanan, Mrs., 113 University Street
Buchanan, Mrs., 39 Thorndale Avenue
Buchanan, Mrs. A., 39 Marsden Gardens
Buchanan, Robt., moulder, 43 Dover Street
Buchanan, Robt., carpenter, 364 Oldpark Road
Buchanan, R., fruiterer, 314 Woodstock Road
Buchanan, R. J., baker, 3 Dufferin Street
Buchanan, Samuel, boat builder, 187 Alexandrapark Avenue
Buchanan, Thos., fitter, 22 Berlin Street
Buchanan, Thos., shoe maker, 13 Iverna Street
Buchanan, Wm., foreman boat builder, Carville, 20 Westland Gardens
Buchanan Flour Mills Ltd., 29 Waring Street; Charles D. Kinnis, representative
Buchanan, W., boiler maker, 34 Church Street East
Buchanan, W. G., & Son, commission agents, 6 Victoria Street
Buchanan & Kernaghan, Commission Agents, 4 Victoria Street
Buckle, Albert, joiner, 14 Ulsterdale Street
Buckle, Harry, boiler maker, 18 Hugo Street
Buckley, Edward, accountant, 53 Donegall Place; res., Wentworth, Deramore Park
Buckley, Ernest, traveller, 71 Redcar Street
Buckley, E. W., traveller, 94 Greenore Street
Buckley, W., plasterer, 66 Cullingtree Road
Buglass, D., engineer, 91 Cheviot Avenue
Buhr, Ernest, brewer, 6 Greenville Road
Buick, Adam, instrument maker, 19 Fairview Street
Buick, John, engineer, 19 Rochester Street
Buick, John, block printer, 44 Roslyn Street
Buick, J., boot repairer, 6, 8 Danube Street
Buick, Mrs., 5 Ranfurly Drive
Buick, R., builder, 16 Albertville drive
Buick, Wm., instrument maker, 4 Prospect Street
Bulla, Charles, traveller, Iona, Lisburn Road
Bulla, Miss Henrietta, 87 Wellesley Avenue
Bullack, David, printer, 60 Cosgrove Street
Bullas, H. H., traveller, 1 Bridge Street East
Bullen, Mrs. C., 215 Lisburn Road
Bulleymont, George, cutter, 21 Rossmore Avenue
Bullick, Douglas, warehouseman, 21 Landseer Street
Bullick, Mrs., Rosebank, 83 Victoria Road
Bullick, Mrs. Marry, 20 University Street
Bullick, Mrs. W. E., 365 Antrim Road
Bullick, Lucinda, grocer, 35 Charlotte Street
Bullick, M., Painting Contractor, 4 College Green
Bullick, Nelson, thread manufacturer, 83 University Road
Bullick, Wm., farmer, Roseland House, Falls Road
Bullick, Wm., commercial traveller, Ferndale, Donegall Road
Bullick, W. E., engineers' agent, 137a Royal Avenue
Bulloch, Alex., Chilian Consulate, 29 Adelaide Street
Bulloch, A., manufacturer, Eversleigh, 173 University Road
Bulloch, Charles E., Rosebank, 85 Victoria Road
Bulloch, J., warehouseman, 42 Indiana Avenue
Bulloch, Miss, Glencar, 102 Balmoral Avenue
Bulloch, Mrs., Maryville House, Maryville Park
Bulloch, Thos., compositor, 47 Lavinia Street
Bulloch & Co., shirt, collar, cuff, and fancy linen manufacturers, 29 Adelaide Street
Bullock, James, coal retailer, 130 Utility Street
Bullock, Mrs., 440 Lisburn Road
Bullock, Robert, engineer, 21 Holywood Road
Bulloch, S. E., linen merchant, Linden, Malone Park (Bullock?)
Bulmer, W. G., carver and gilder, 13 Dublin Road
Bunting, Abraham, cloth passer, 70 Roden Street
Bunting, Allan, tenter, 288 Springfield Road
Bunting, Allan, linen lapper, 15 Ainsworth Avenue
Bunting, B. E., carpenter, 46 Jocelyn Avenue
Bunting, D., joiner, 11 Glenallen Street
Bunting, E., furniture dealer, 116 Stranmillis Road
Bunting, Fred, rivetter, 1 Thorn Street
Bunting, Jas., blacksmith, 2 Drew Street
Bunting, Jas., confectioner, 55 Mill Street
Bunting, John, mechanic, 89 Brookmount Street
Bunting, Jos., carpenter, 26 Donard Street
Bunting, Matthew, warehouseman, 296 Donegall Road
Bunting, Mrs. Hannah J., 66 Donegall Avenue
Bunting, Mrs. M., 7 Avonbeg Street
Bunting, M., joiner, 34 Iris Street
Bunting, Robt., blacksmith, 14 Glentoran Street
Bunting, R. J., boiler maker, 13 Maralin Street
Bunting, S., horse dealer, 21, 24 Grace Street
Bunting, S., bookkeeper, 19 Clifton Drive
Bunting, S., painter, 18 Sultan Street
Bunting, Thos., tea blender, 46 Selby Street
Bunting, Thos., ornamentor, 43 Glenrosa Street
Bunting, Thos., smith's helper, 31 Ardenlee Drive
Bunting, Thos., carpenter, 39 Lecale Street
Bunting, Wm., gardener, Fortwilliam Park front lodge
Bunting, E. & Co., furniture dealers, 160 Sandy Row
Bunyan, Mrs. E., 89 My lady's Road
Burden, Miss M. B., 8 Alfred Street
Burden, Mrs., governesses' and servants registry office, 17 Shaftesbury Square
Burden, Thos., compositor, 46 McDonnell Street
Burden, T. A., hardware merchant, 17 Shaftesbury Square
Burdett, Alban, clerk, 25 St. Ive's Gardens
Burdy, Richd., engine driver, 298 Conway Street
Burge, David, time keeper, 43 Battenberg Street
Burgess, G., traveller, 19 Ardmore Avenue
Burgess, James, joiner, 13 Elswick Street
Burgess, James, sheet metal worker, 56 Ogilvie Street
Burgess, Mrs., laundry, 159 Lisburn Road
Burgess, Mrs., 49 Damascus Street
Burgess, Robert, 118 Newtownards Road Upper
Burgess, Captain S., Church Army, 30, 32 Oldpark Road
Burgess, Wm., Galwally, Castlereagh
Burgess, Wm., moulder, 178 Argyle Street
Burgess, W., carding master, 131 Tennent Street
Burgh, John, grocer, 48 Donegall Pass
Burgoyne, F. J. P., librarian, Linen Hall Library, Adderley Villa, Newtownbreda
Burgoyne, J., gas fitter, 69 Maryville Street
Burke, Adam, book binder, 59 Hopeton Street
Burke, David, bleacher, 31 Damascus Street
Burke, David, car owner, 109 Tildarg Street
Burke, Edwd., spirit grocer, 16 Russell Street
Burke, Francis, butcher, 20 Falls Road
Burke, Frank, butcher, 1 Lemon Street
Burke, Henry, coach builder, 6 Springfield Avenue
Burke, H., hair dresser, 164 Albert Street
Burke, Jas., commissionaire, 12 Donard Street
Burke, John, D.L., J.P., Ravensdale Park Avenue. Telephone No. Knock 160
Burke, Jos., hair dresser, 40 Milford Street
Burke, J. K., sawyer, 66 Townsend Street
Burke, Martin J., Clerk of the Crown and Peace, Willesden, Bangor
Burke, Miss S., Irish Art Depot, 5 Queen's Arcade
Burke, Mrs. E., 408 Ravenhill Road
Burke, Peter, canvasser, 29 Donegore Street
Burke, Robert, butcher, 102, 104 Cromac Street
Burke, R. A., bookkeeper, 13 University Avenue
Burke, Thomas, hair dresser and tobacconist, 29 Mill Street
Burke, Thos. N., superintendent of cranes, Harbour Office, 15 Larkfield Road
Burke, W. J., carpenter, 56 Rainey Street
Burke, W. J., R.I.C., 70 Cavendish Street
Burke Bros., Coal Importers, 75 Corporation Street
Burke, John, & Co., Shipowners, Shipbrokers, and Marine Insurance Brokers, Consulates of Uruguay, Portugal, Italy, Norway, France, and Greece, 75 Corporation Street. Telephone No. 314. Telegraphic Address - "Burke, Belfast"
Burke, R. A., & Co., Cartage and Storage Contractors, 22, 24 Frederick Street, Res., 106 Holywood Road
Burke & Co., boot makers, 246b Newtownards Road
Burke & Lavery, solicitors, 53 Waring Street
Burkey, J. C., traveller, Danesmere, Rosetta Avenue
Burkhardt, Julius, manager, 112 Castlereagh Street
Burkhardt, The Misses, milliners and outfitters, 112 Castlereagh Street
Burland, Mrs. Elizabeth, 72 University Avenue
Burland, S., tailor, 56 Hanover Street
Burland, Wm., brick layer, 77 Jerusalem Street
Burling, E., traveller, 54 Ardenlee Avenue
Burlington Hotel and Restaurant, 35 Great Victoria Street, 42, 44 York Street
Burltrop, Geo., engineer, 249 Albertbridge Road
Burmiston, H., musician, 8 Pine Street
Burn, Mrs. Maria, 35 Short Strand
Burn, Thos. H., & Co. Ltd., builders, 2 Roy Street
Burnell, Wm., iron turner, 66 Blythe Street
Burnett, Edwd., plumber, 287 Connsbrook Avenue
Burnett, James, wood turner, 265 Cupar Street
Burnett, Jas., butler, Norwood Tower, Circular Road
Burnett, John, solicitor's clerk, 11 Stranmillis Gardens
Burnett, John, fitter, 58 Excise Street
Burnett, J. R., 32 Eglantine Avenue
Burnett, J. S., advertising agent, 38 Delhi Street
Burnett, Mrs., 11 Alexandra Avenue
Burnett, R., foreman, 16 Ulsterdale Street
Burnett, Saml., cloth passer, 77 Lawnbrook Avenue
Burnett, Wm., dentist, 9 Holywood Road
Burney, A. G., agent for McMeekin & Co., 72 High Street
Burney, J., traveller, 9 Brookvale Drive
Burnham, Jas., electrician, 7 Clonard Street
Burns, Alex. (of the Rex Roofing Co.), Flemington, Cyprus Avenue
Burns, Allan, bread server, 11 Walmer Street
Burns, Alex., clerk, 82 Meadow Street Upper
Burns, Andrew, cattle dealer, 34 May Street
Burns, Arthur, plumber, 3 Shiels Street
Burns, Arthur, plumber, 4 Clonallon Street
Burns, Bernard, stationer and confectioner, 32 York Street
Burns, B., tobacconist, 3 Crumlin Road
Burns, Charles, mill owner, Islington House, Henderson Avenue
Burns, Daniel, furniture dealer, 60 York Street
Burns, Daniel, boiler maker, 191 Mountpottinger Road
Burns, Danl., coal merchant, 11 Townsend Street
Burns, David, clerk, 184 Templemore Street
Burns, David, sexton, 13 Balfour Avenue
Burns, Edward, store keeper, 20 Jocelyn Gardens
Burns, Edward, engine driver, 15 Earlscourt Street
Burns, Ellen, confectioner, 327 Crumlin Road
Burns, E., plasterer, 6 Cinnamond Street
Burns, Francis, coach painter, 57 Dagmar Street
Burns, Francis, 21 Eia Street
Burns, Fred. W., compositor, 201 Cupar Street
Burns, George, yarn dresser, 3 Ballycastle Street
Burns, Geo., tailor, 50 Hawthorn Street
Burns, G. & J., Ltd., Glasgow, Greenock, and Ardrossan steamers, Cunard Steamship Co., 49 Queen's Square and 24 Royal Avenue - John Dalziel, agent
Burns, Henry, boatman, 18 Limestone Road
Burns, Henry, 69 Springfield Road
Burns, Henry, confectioner, 36 Hope Street
Burns, Henry, analytical chemist, 42 Botanic Avenue
Burns, Hugh, brick layer, 42 Balkan Street
Burns, Hugh, gardener, Island Vale Cottage, King's Road
Burns, H., flax dresser, 27 Bombay Street
Burns, H. G., confectioner, 27 Sandy Row
Burns, James, grocer, 12 Loftus Street
Burns, Jas., dairyman, 41 Channing Street
Burns, Jas., shoe maker, 14 Crimea Street
Burns, Jas., grocer, 83 Beresford Street
Burns, John, 41 Tate's Avenue
Burns, John, coal dealer, 34 Cape Street
Burns, John, brick layer, 61 Devonshire Street
Burns, John, warehouseman, 107 Broadway Lower
Burns, John, stone mason, 112 Boundary Street
Burns, John, draper, 33 Garnet Street
Burns, John, ex R.I.C., 12 Kinallen Street
Burns, John Henry, packer, 54 Beech Street
Burns, Joseph, hair dresser, 326 Woodstock Road
Burns, Joseph, painter, 25 Derby Street
Burns, J., newsagent, 104 Bridge End
Burns, J., coach painter, 104 McDonnell Street
Burns, Maria, tobacconist, 7 Albertbridge Road
Burns, Margaret, 64 Cliftonpark Avenue
Burns, Mary, stationer and tobacconist, 68 Cromac Street
Burns, Matthew, 439 Beersbridge Road Upper
Burns, Miss, dress maker, 36 Lonsdale Street
Burns, Miss, baker and confectioner, 154 Lisburn Road
Burns, Miss Mary, dress maker, 50 Donegall Pass
Burns, Mrs., dress maker, 78 Holywood Road
Burns, Mrs., 53 University Street
Burns, Mrs., 184 Duncairn Gardens
Burns, Mrs., 54 Ava Street
Burns, Mrs. Ellen, fish monger, 94 York Road
Burns, Mrs. Margaret, 24 Bentham Street
Burns, Mrs. Mary, Clonlee, Everton Drive
Burns, M. C., professor of music, 215 Antrim Road
Burns, M., Corporation official, 10 Pearl Street
Burns, M., fitter, 32 Raby Street
Burns, Patrick, newsagent and tobacconist, 127, 129 York Street
Burns, Patk., poulterer, 33 Leeson Street
Burns, Richd., pork cutter, 4 California Street
Burns, Richard, clerk, 52 Hamill Street
Burns, Robert, iron turner, 67 Blythe Street
Burns, Robert, 19 Arizona Drive
Burns, Robert, iron turner, 76 Donegall Avenue
Burns, Robt., mechanic, 18 Ruskin Street
Burns, Robt., brick layer, 549 Donegall Road
Burns, Robt., dairyman, 14 Woodstock Road
Burns, Robt., manager, 45 Frank Street
Burns, Robt., brick layer, 27 Emerald Street
Burns, Robt., engineer, 119 Newtownards Road Upper
Burns, Robt., artificial teeth manufacturer, 70 Donegall Pass
Burns, Robt. A., window cleaner, 43 Turin Street
Burns, R., pensioner, 84 Tate's Avenue
Burns, R., fitter, 12 Ina Street
Burns, Samuel, shoe maker, 3 Excise Street
Burns, Saml. J., traveller, Bellevue, Ardenlee Avenue
Burns, Saml., car owner, 2 Manderson Street
Burns, Saml., gardener, 49 Beersbridge Road
Burns, Saml., fitter, 15 Rathcool Street
Burns, Sarah, 13 Ponsonby Avenue
Burns, Terence, pensioner, 22 Havana Street
Burns, Thomas, carpenter, 11 Empress Street
Burns, Thos., brass finisher, 10 Earlscourt Street
Burns, Thos., fitter, 95 Glencollyer Street
Burns, Thos., butcher, 33 Library Street Upper
Burns, Thos., gardener, 222 Donegall Avenue
Burns, Thos., fitter, 19 Daisyfield Street
Burns, Thos., grocer, 32, 34 Library Street Upper
Burns, Thos. G., compositor, 24 Upton Street
Burns, Thos. H., litho printer, 18 Ratcliffe Street
Burns, Thos. R., accountant, Dehra, Bryansburn Road
Burns, T. J., draper, 25 Baltic Avenue
Burns, Wm., baker, 165 Argyle Street
Burns, Wm., joiner, 51 Jaffa Street
Burns, Wm., M.D., surgeon, 130 Victoria Street and 20 Pakenham Street
Burns, Wm., grocer, 18 Bristol Street
Burns, Wm., pork cutter, 6 Percy Street
Burns, Wm., boiler maker, 93 Short Strand
Burns, Wm., clerk, 190 Meadow Street Upper
Burns, Wm., bread server, 120 Walmer Street
Burns, Wm., grocer, 18, 20 Hutchinson Street
Burns, Wm., shipwright, 31 Spamount Street
Burns, Wm., portmanteau maker, 36 Pretoria Street
Burns, Wm., cabinet maker, 48 Broadbent Street
Burns, Wm., tailor, 57 Bann Street
Burns, W., grocer, 21 Fortingale Street
Burns, W. H., music warehouse, 50 Oakland Avenue
Burns, W. J., Alton, Donegall Road
Burns, W. J., fruiterer, 2, 2a Church Lane
Burns, W. J., traveller, 22 Walnut Street
Burns, W. J., fruiterer and confectioner, 14 Great Victoria Street
Burns, W. J., clerk,  391 Woodstock Road
Burns, W. J., lithographer, 2 Springvale Cottages, Cavendish Square
Burns, W. J., confectioner, 400 Newtownards Road
Burns, C., & Co., Corn and Cake Millers, and Grain Importers, 45 to 59 Trafalgar Street
Burns, E., & Co., stevedores, 30 Garmoyle Street
Burns, Walter, & Son, music sellers and musical instrument warehouse, 24 Church Labe
Burns, Wilson, & Co., chartered accountants, 2 Donegall Square South
Burnside, F., bookkeeper, 6 Rutherglen, Ballygomartin Road
Burnside, Ingram, merchant, Norham, Bladon Drive
Burnside, Jas., beetler, 2 Ceylon Street
Burnside, John, 265a Antrim Road
Burnside, John, engineer, 94 Bray Street
Burnside, John, dentist, 2 Alderville, Lisburn Road
Burnside, J., shoe maker, 88 Durham Street
Burnside, M. W., M.D., 39 University Road
Burnside, Robert, 33 Ophir Gardens
Burnside, R., iron turner, 17 Esmond Street
Burnside, Saml., boot maker, 246 Shankill Road
Burnside, S., boot maker, 140 Snugville Street
Burnside, Wm., traveller, 63 Cavehill Road
Burnside, Wm., moulder, 24 College Street East
Burnside, Wm., blacksmith, 230 Mayo Street
Burnside, W., linen finisher, 96 Woodvale Road
Burr, John, painter, 9 Amelia Street
Burrell, David, manager, 23 Cliftonpark Avenue
Burrell, D. B., finisher, Glengall Street
Burrell, Jas., glazier, 7 Apsley Street
Burrell, Thos., 88 Ardenvohr Street
Burrell, W., painter, 7 Brunswick Street Little
Burrell, Wm. D., iron caulker, 41 Charlotte Street
Burroughes & Watts, Ltd., Billiard Table Manufacturers, 15 Pottinger's Entry
Burrows, Alex., postman, 39 Raleigh Street
Burrows, Alex., brick layer, 106 Carnan Street
Burrows, Alex., painter, 152 Snugville Street
Burrows, Allan R., park ranger, 44 Agra Street
Burrows, Annie, Ballynafeigh House, 159 Ravenhill Road
Burrows, David, printer, 41 Fitzroy Avenue
Burrows, Elizabeth, spirit grocer, 667 Lisburn Road
Burrows, Fras., shipwright, 52 Columbia Street
Burrows, Fred., sail maker, 3 Glenfarne Street
Burrows, F. H., pensioner, 54 Jamieson Street
Burrows, Geo., plumber, 35 Daisyfield Street
Burrows, Jas., tailor, 38 South Parade
Burrows, Jas., fitter, 22 Lawnbrook Square
Burrows, John, foreman, Hazelview, Cregagh Road
Burrows, John A., bread server, 42 Surrey Street
Burrows, J., commission agent, 254 Snugville Street
Burrows, Margt., restaurant, 110 Beersbridge Road
Burrows, Mary, 5 Downing Street
Burrows, Matilda, 58 Beechfield Street
Burrows, Miss, confectioner, 117 Antrim Road
Burrows, Miss, 23 Newington Avenue
Burrows, Mrs., 29 Ferndale Street
Burrows, Mrs. C., Connsbrook, Parkgate Avenue
Burrows, M. G., iron moulder, 331 Beersbridge Road Upper
Burrows, R. J., plasterer, 57 Imperial Street
Burrows, Saml., plumber, 22 Glenfarne Street
Burrows, Thos., carpenter, 28 Moore's Place
Burrows, Thos., R.I.C., 6 Windsor Road
Burrows, Whiteside, grocer, 94 Bentham Street
Burrows, Wm., carpenter, 47 Templemore Street
Burrows, Wm., tailor and outfitter, 13 Ardmore Avenue
Burrows, W. J., cashier, 17 Dromore Street
Burrows & Co., merchant tailors, 98 Short Strand
Burslam, F. W. S., foreign correspondent, Primrose Villa, Shore Road
Burstow, Wm., hair dresser, 137 Newtownards Road
Burt, James, manager of Coliseum Picture House, 22 India Street
Burton, E. D., representative Caledon Woollen Mill Co. Ltd., 3 Prudential Chambers, 1 Wellington Place; res., Tyrella, Dundela Avenue
Burton, John, linen business, Tassagh, Cranmore Park
Burton, J. N., buyer, 9 Cromwell Road
Burton, Robt., mechanic, 34 Raby Street
Burton, Robt., provision merchant, 65 Burmah Street
Burton, R. C., 34 Albertville Drive
Burton, Saml., upholsterer, 20 Egeria Street
Burton, Thos., bundler, 134 Canmore Street
Burton, Thos., machine man, 235 Tennent Street
Burton, Thos., sawyer, 14 Tower Street
Burton, Wm., insurance agent, 79 Thistle Street
Burton, Wm., spinning master, 21 Trainfield Street
Busby, James, clerk, 15 Deramore Street
Busby, Jas., linen merchant, Cranford, Cranmore Avenue
Busby, J., agent, 45 High Street
Busby, Mrs., Lorna, Ormeau Road
Busby, Mrs., 51 Atlantic Avenue
Busby, Robt., plasterer, 7 Parkmore Street
Busby, Robt., slater, 134 Glenwood Street
Busby, S., engine driver, 88 Henry Street
Busby, Wm., paper cutter, 34 Harrybrook Street
Busby, W., printer, 75 Herbert Street
Busby, W. J., druggist, Woodcot, Ravenhill Park
Bush, Benjamin, engine driver, 41 Donnybrook Street
Bush, J. H., wire polisher, 8 Hurst Street
Bushell, G. A., manager of Gandy Belt Manufacturing Co. Ltd., 48 Upper Church Lane; res., Poplar Grove, Knutsford Drive. Telephone Belfast 1422
Bushell, G. W., joiner, 13 Lendrick Street
Buslin, Jos., tailor, 83 Herbert Street
Bussell, John, traveller, 112 Lisburn Road
Bussell, Wm., bookkeeper, 54 Sandymount Street
Bustard, Andw., clerk, 44 Chief Street
Bustard, Jas., tenter, 343 Oldpark Road
Bustard, Mrs., 16 Baden-Powell Street
Bustard, R., ex-R.I.C., 156 Ainsworth Avenue
Busteed, Richd., designer, 9 Chambers Street
Butcher, Arthur, rivetter, 28 Tamar Street
Butler, Alex., storeman, 66 Broom Street
Butler, Edwd., grocer, 42, 44 Pound Street
Butler, Eugene, salesman, 84 Haypark Avenue
Butler, George, moulder, 38 Rathlin Street
Butler, H. H., yeast merchant, 10 Hill Street
Butler, Jas., upholsterer, 19 Mossvale Street
Butler, John, clerk, 59 Nelson Street
Butler, Joseph, carpenter, 146 Parkgate Avenue
Butler, Maggie, draper, 83 Divis Street
Butler, Miss, 10 Rossmore Avenue
Butler, Miss, costumier, 79 Royal Avenue
Butler, Mrs., dress maker, 13 Virginia Street
Butler, Mrs., 59 The Mount
Butler, M., hair dresser, 84 Falls Road
Butler, Owen, moulder, 23 Waterville Street
Butler, O., engineer, 6 Divis Drive
Butler, Robt., joiner, 27 Jocelyn Street
Butler, T., road inspector, 13 Canning Street Upper
Butler, Victor, engineer, 38 Albertbridge Road
Butler, Wm., engine driver, 10 McCleery Street
Butler, Wm., moulder, 27 Elswick Street
Butler, Wm. John, painter, 13 Hartwell Street
Butler, W. G., gardener, 41 Ferndale Street
Butler, W. J., brick layer, 68 Lawnbrook Avenue
Butler, W. J., painter, 13 Hartwell Street
Butler, W. J., coalman, 162 Disraeli Street
Butten, Henry, postman, 73 Bray Street
Butterfield, Wm., mechanic, 12 Shandon Street
Butterworth, J. E., teacher of music, 18 Ponsonby Avenue
Buttler, Thos., clerk, 7 Lancefield Road
Byers, Francis, Corporation official, 7 Rosemount Gardens
Byers, James T., law clerk, Dewsbury, Earlswood Road
Byers, Mrs. D. M., Gaythorpe, Newtownards Road Upper
Byers, Rev. Thomas, B.A., Strand Presbyterian Church, 9 Dundela Gardens
Byers, Robert, 62 Newington Avenue
Byers, Robert, R.I.C., 74 Willowbank Street
Byers, Sir John W., M.D., professor of midwifery and of diseases of women and children, Queen's University, Belfast, Dreenagh House, 13 Lower Crescent
Byers, Thos., linen finisher, 8 Enfield Street
Byers, Thos., harbour official, 9 Delhi Street
Byers, V., grain and potato merchant, 10a May Street Little
Byers, W. D., coach man, 6 Coningsby Street
Byers, W. H., commercial traveller, 324 Ravenhill Road
Byers, W. H., & Co., tea merchants, 1 Oxford Street
Byford, F. A., Shandon, Cardigan Drive
Byrne, Andrew, R.I.C., 23 Cheviot Street
Byrne, Annie, designer, 101 Maryville Street
Byrne, Arthur, manager, 23 Castlereagh Place
Byrne, Arthur, 11 Cranmore Terrace, Lisburn Road
Byrne, A., publican, 29 College Square West
Byrne, Benjamin, R.I.C., 112 Cavendish Street
Byrne, Chas., clerk of works, 4 Dunville Street
Byrne, Daniel, spirit merchant, Donegall Road
Byrne, Hugh, builder, 12 to 18 Boundary Street
Byrne, Hugh, iron turner, 103 Plevna Street
Byrne, James, architect, 3 Rosemount Gardens
Byrne, Jas., publican, 15, 17, 19 Boundary Street
Byrne, Jas., spirit grocer, 45, 47 Grosvenor Place
Byrne, Jas., clerk, 2 Spinner Street
Byrne, Jas., spirit grocer, 123, 125 Crimea Street
Byrne, Jas., bakery, 10 Albertbridge Road
Byrne, John, Ardeen, 55 Adelaide Park
Byrne, John, carpenter, 108 Divis Street
Byrne, John, traveller, 43, 45 Jocelyn Avenue
Byrne, John, spirit grocer, 31, 33 Hunter Street
Byrne, John, publican, 60 Earl Street
Byrne, John, box maker, 21 Lavinia Street
Byrne, John, publican, 43 Clowney Street
Byrne, John, machine man, 18 Maralin Street
Byrne, John, publican, 156, 158 Lodge Road Old
Byrne, J., spirit grocer, 66, 68 Bristol Street
Byrne, J., publican, 49, 51, 53 Rosemary Street and 27 Mill Street
Byrne, J., publican, 20 Cargill Street
Byrne, J. E., tobacconist, 35a Royal Avenue and 35 Bridge Street; res., Annamo, Chichester Park
Byrne, Mary, N.S. Teacher, 61 Raglan Street
Byrne, Mary, spirit grocer, 44 Omeath Street
Byrne, Morgan, The Christian brothers' Schools, 35 Falls Road
Byrne, Mrs. A. B., 117a Lisburn Road
Byrne, Mrs. Jane, 85 Burnaby Street
Byrne, Mrs. T., 44 South Parade
Byrne, M., confectioner, 30, 32 Alfred Street
Byrne, M. W., R.N.R., 2 Tevenore, Glenburn Park
Byrne, Patk., time keeper, 22 Broadbent Street
Byrne, Peter, pawn broker, 76 My Lady's Road
Byrne, Richd., barrack warden, 36 Roe Street
Byrne, R., publican, 9 Garmoyle Street
Byrne, Valentine, traveller, Windermere Villa, 56 Holywood Road
Byrne, A. & D., publicans, 42 Smithfield, 105, 107 Dover Street, 104 Divis Street, 15 Albert Street, 65 Union Street, 57 Pound Street, and 1, 3 Winetavern Street
Byrne, E. & J., architects and engineers, 4 Waring Street
Byrne, Wm., & Sons, packing case makers, 28 Alfred Street
Byrne & Co., publicans, 93, 95 Cullingtree Road
Byrne & Co., spirit grocers, 31 Loftus Street
Byron, David, packer, 138 Glenwood Street
Byron, John, saddler, 10 Glenvale Street
Byron, Miss, Byron Hotel, 120 Great Victoria Street
Byron, Wm., clerk, 32 Ardgowan Street