LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1910 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Names Alphabetically

Containing the names of the
PRINCIPAL INHABITANTS, MERCHANTS, SHOPKEEPERS, ETC.

AB   C   DE   FG   HIJK   L   M   Mc   Mc2   NOPQ   R   S   TUVWXYZ

go to B

Abbitson, T., tailor, 24 Alexandra Street West
Abbot, George, blacksmith, 78 McTier Street
Abbott, R., R.I.C., 2 Dufferin Terrace, Ballysillan, Crumlin Road
Abbott, Wm., 63 Duncairn Gardens
Abbott, W., dairyman, 62 Posnett Street
Abercorn, Duke of, Baronscourt, Newtownstewart
Abercorn Hotel & Restaurant Ltd., 9, 11 Castle Lane
Abercorn Rooms, 101 Victoria Street
Abercromie, J., 15 Newington Street
Abernethy, Catherine, 100 Lilliput Street
Abernethy, C. B., & Sons, druggists and grocers, 234 Albertbridge Road; res., Lismoyne, Upper Newtownards Road
Abernethy, David, draper, 26 Lawrence Street
Abernethy, John, traveller, Edenderg, Newtownards Road Upper
Abernethy, J. E., engine man, 34 Central Street
Abernethy, J., chemist, 190 Ravenhill Road
Abernethy, Matthew, foreman tenter, Rathmore, Salisbury Drive
Abernethy, Mrs. Ellen, 6 Parkgate Avenue
Abernethy, Mrs., 33 Fitzwilliam Street
Abernethy, T. J., bookkeeper, 46 Ethel Street
Abernethy, Wm., photographer, 29 High Street; res., Hillview, 130 to 134 Newtownards Road Upper
Abraham, J. A., despatch clerk, 9 Ethel Street
Abraham, J. T., 5 Rugby Street
Abraham, Thos., solicitor, Buckingham Terrace, 30 North Parade
Absolom, Geo., tea agent, 25 Victoria Street
Absolom, R. C., agent, 25 Victoria Street
Abstainers' and General Insurance Co., Ltd. - Tel. No. 3357. Wm. Gibson district manager, 1 Marsh's Buildings, Donegall Street
Acheson, Annie, dress maker, 16 Templemore Avenue
Acheson, Harden, & Co. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturer, 2 Amelia Street
Acheson, N., carpenter, 308 Cupar Street
Acheson, Robt., newsagent, 178 Connsbrook Avenue No. 2
Acheson, Robt., grocer, 69 Rushfield Avenue
Acheson, S., chemist and druggist, 62 Cromac Street; res., 56 Deramore Avenue
Acheson, Wm., mill manager, 3 Albert Terrace, Ballysillan
Achison, J., fitter, 21 Crosscollyer Street
Adair, Alex., clerk, 12 London Street
Adair, Alex. M., manager, 122 Malone Avenue
Adair, D., cabinet maker, 46 Ohio Street
Adair, Daniel, grocer, 2 Sackville Street
Adair, David, painter, 39 Pomona Avenue
Adair, David, painter, 47 Lomond Avenue
Adair, Fred., butcher, 190 Grosvenor Road
Adair, Hugh, J.P., Gardha, Fortwilliam Park
Adair, Hugh, Steam Letterpress Printer and Lithographer, 11 to 19 Arthur Street; res., H. A. Adair, Maormar, Cultra, Co. Down
Adair, Hugh, printer, Grainan, Downshire Road, Holywood
Adair, Hugh, J.P., Glenavon, Cookstown, Co. Tyrone
Adair, Hugh, tailor, 94 Newcastle Street
Adair, James M., implement depot and seed merchant, 78, 80 Chichester Street
Adair, James, grocer and provision merchant, 59 Great Victoria Street
Adair, James, draper, 136 Mountcollyer Street
Adair, Jas., mechanic, 13 Colinview Street
Adair, John, Tullyard, Cookstown, Co. Tyrone
Adair, John, tenter, 37 Rosewood Street
Adair, John, sawyer, 1 Clanmorris Street
Adair, John, pattern maker, 80 Redcar Street
Adair, John, joiner, 90 Hillman Street
Adair, John, collector, 67 Ruth Street
Adair, John, joiner, 3a Elm Street
Adair, Mrs., 96 Earl Street
Adair, Mrs., Newgrove, Bristol Avenue
Adair, Mrs., 127 Wellesley Avenue
Adair, Robt., engineer, 92 University Avenue
Adair, Robert, commission agent, Miramichi, 7 Dundela Park
Adair, R. A., manufacturers' agent, 33 Fountain Street
Adair, R. J., tailor, 70 Bryson Street
Adair, R. & S., merchant tailors, 110 Peter's Hill; res., R. Adair, 87 Cavehill Road; and Samuel Adair, 89 Cavehill Road
Adair, Samuel, moulder, Ballysillan Road
Adair, Samuel, coal dealer, 233 Tennent Street
Adair, Samuel, B.H. tugboat, 36 Nelson Street
Adair, Saml. J., law clerk, 19 Riga Street
Adair, Susan, 20 Frank Street Upper
Adair, Thomas, fitter, 2 Century Street
Adair, Thomas, M.C., M.D., 40 Botanic Avenue
Adair, Thomas & Sons, linen manufacturers, flax spinners and bleachers, 78a King Street; works at Greenvale Mills, Cookstown and Limavady
Adair, William, bookkeeper, 51 Spring Street
Adair, William, bundler, 233 Conway Street
Adair, Wm., hair dresser, 13a Dover Street
Adair, Wm., draper, 28 Ohio Street
Adair, Wm., joiner, 36 McMaster Street
Adair, Wm., finisher, 15 Cromwell Street
Adair, W., school teacher, 48 Gainsborough Drive
Adair, W. T., 6 Mountcharles
Adair & Bowman, painters, 298 Newtownards Road Upper
Adam, Andrew, joiner, 281 Connsbrook Avenue
Adams, Alf., manager, Annetta, Cranmore Park
Adams, Alfred, oil and colour merchant, 5 Alfreton, Chlorine Gardens
Adams, Alex., Lisryan Villa, 9 Cyprus Gardens
Adams, Alex. M., manager, 122 Malone Avenue
Adams, Andrew, joiner, 281 Connsbrook Avenue
Adams, Andrew, brass finisher, 3 Forth Glen, Ballymagarry
Adams, Andrew, customs officer, 22 South Parade
Adams, A., draper, 168 Crumlin Road
Adams, A. E., manager, 111 Wellesley Avenue
Adams, C., bank official, 83 Victoria Gardens
Adams, Charles, painter, 49 Portallo Street
Adams, David, blacksmith, 3 Harrybrook Street
Adams, David, brass finisher, 18 Posnett Street
Adams, D., manager, 16 St. Jude's Avenue
Adams, D., printer & stationer, 85 Rugby Avenue
Adams, D., cabinet maker, 28 Boundary Street
Adams, Eliza, boot merchant, 82 Shankhill Road
Adams, Henry, painter, 57 Clementine Street
Adams, Hugh, painter, 43 Caledonia Terrace, Park Avenue
Adams, Hugh, 185 Templemore Avenue
Adams, Isaac, Belmont Park Grocery, 336, 338 Newtownards Road Upper
Adams, Isaac, painter, 58 Witham Street
Adams, J. & E., baker, 35 Ormeau Road
Adams, Jas., com. agent, 20 Waring Street
Adams, James, flour agent, 67 Lisburn Road
Adams, James, carrier, 1 Pine Street
Adams, James, painter, 10 St. Andrews Square West
Adams, James, 51 Lisburn Avenue
Adams, James, glass and oil merchant, 71 Wellesley Avenue
Adams, James, painter, 40 Mayo Street
Adams, Jas., warehouse manager, Cooleen, Antrim Road
Adams, James E., bird and seed dealer, 7 Station Street
Adams, James W., draper, 71 Donegall Street
Adams, James, baker, 46 Newry Street
Adams, James, fitter, 77 Stratheden Street
Adams, John, sawyer, 28 Bradford Street
Adams, John, artistic letterpress printer, book binder and stationer, 39 to 43 King Street and 37 Mill Street; res., 111 Wellesley Avenue
Adams, John, sample maker, 60 Windsor Road
Adams, John, linen lapper, 83 Clementine Street
Adams, John, stores, 80 Denmark Street
Adams, John, waiter, 227 Hillman Street
Adams, John, fitter, 62 Westbourne Street
Adams, John, baker, 20 Coolderry Street
Adams, John, linen lapper, 60 Windsor Road
Adams, John, draper, 27 Southport Street
Adams, John, foreman hackler, 218 Donegall Road
Adams, John, provision dealer, 88 Sandy Row
Adams, John, glass and colour merchant, 11 North Street
Adams, John, & Co. Ltd., linen merchants and bleachers, 5 Howard Street
Adams, Joseph, mechanic, 129 Durham Street
Adams, Joseph, painter, 8 Witham Street
Adams, Jos., 6 Tokio Gardens
Adams, J., iron turner, 53 Glasgow Street
Adams, J., foreman baker, 218 Donegall Road
Adams, J. C., M.D., Ravenbank, 186 Ravenhill Road
Adams, J. W., draper and general house furnisher, 71 Donegall Street; res., Enfield Lodge, Oldpark Road
Adams, Maggie, dealer, 51 Matilda Street
Adams, Miss, ladies' school, 63 Atlantic Avenue
Adams, Miss, 17 Ballarat Street
Adams, Miss Jane, 15 Ireton Street
Adams, Miss, dress maker, 33 Lisburn Road
Adams, Miss, milliner, 150 Grosvenor Road
Adams, Mrs., Moyola, 21 Adelaide Park
Adams, Mrs., 1 Cliff Villas, Glenburn Park
Adams, Mrs., coffee stand proprietress, Station Street and 12 Baltic Street
Adams, Mrs., 101 Ulsterville Gardens
Adams, R. & H., insurance agent, 50 York Street; res., 35 Palmerston Road
Adams, R., baker, 25 Bute Street
Adams Robert, baker, 97 Broom Street
Adams, Robt., brick layer, 33 Danube Street
Adams, Robt., preparing ,aster, 23 Venice Street
Adams, Robt., checker, 34 Balmoral Street
Adams, Samuel, joiner, 1 Grampian Street
Adams, Samuel, blacksmith, 32 Fernvale Street
Adams, Samuel, joiner, 239 Albertbridge Road
Adams, Saml., iron turner, 305 Cupar Street
Adams, S., caulker, 50 Clandeboye Street
Adams, Thos., com. agent, 52 University Avenue
Adams, Thos., printer, 24 Rathgar Street
Adams, Walter, cabinet maker, 9 Ravenscroft Street
Adams, Walter, rivetter, 3 Lowry Street
Adams, Wm., pens. R.I.C., 8 Isoline Street
Adams, Wm., fitter, 58 Redcar Street
Adams, Wm., tailor, 143 Spamount Street
Adams, Wm., painter, 8 Bilton Place
Adams, Wm., iron dresser, 44 Christopher Street
Adams, Wm., wood turner, 50 Columbia Street
Adams, Wm., cabinet maker, 35 Colvil Street
Adams, Wm., engineer, 26 Agincourt Avenue
Adams, Wm., & Co., Donegall Road Weaving Factory
Adams, W., fitter, 30 Howe Street
Adams, W., shipsmith, 32 Cullingtree Street
Adams, W. C., 1 Belgrave Cottage, Knock Road
Adams, W. G. (of William Adams & Co., Brunswick Street), 6 Windsor Park
Adams, W., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and merchants, 10 Brunswick Street
Adams & Anderson, agents, 72 High Street
Adamson, Hugh, carpenter, 13 Meadowbank Street
Adamson, Jas., clerk, 5 Rutland Street
Adamson, Mrs., 48 University Street
Adamson, R. J., tenter, 14 Newport Street
Adamson, Thos., R.I.C., 1 Manor Drive
Adamson, Wm., joiner, 13 Jocelyn Avenue
Adamson, W. B., shipwright and engineers' surveyor, Board of Trade, Custom House
Adamson, Wm. H., 7 Bathgate Drive
Adamson, Wm., joiner, 70 Ardenvohr Street
Adamson, W. H., clerk, 7 Ranfurly Drive
Adderley, Thos. H. L., Ballysillan Drug Hall, Ballysillan
Addis, Alex., iron turner, 13 Riga Street
Addis, George, brush maker, 92 Battenberg Street (No. 2)
Addis, Mrs., 138 Argyle Street
Addis, Richard, hackle setter, 49 Ashmore Street
Addis, Wm., brush maker, 67 Crimea Street
Addis, W., lamp lighter, 3 Madras Street
Addy, G. T., manager, 146 Cliftonpark Avenue
Addy, James, grocer, 63 Agnes Street
Addy, J. J., pawn broker, 32 York Road
Addy, Mrs. Sarah Jane, 18 Eia Street
Addy, W. J., confectioner, 20 Bandon Street
Adeley, W. J., stock and share broker, 32 Rosemary Street; residence, Ben-Eadan, Antrim Road
Adgey, D., Corporation meat inspector, Eva Cottage, Shankill Road
Adgey, Mrs. M., 61 Agincourt Avenue
Adgey, Robt., joiner, 13 Columbia Street
Adgey, R., pawn broker, 75 Woodvale Road
Adgey, Wm., sawyer, 47 Spencer Street
Adgey, W. J., linen lapper, 159 Snugville Street
Adgey, W. J., Corporation car inspector, 79 Denmark Street
Adgey & Murphy, pawn brokers, 97 Peter's Hill
Adolph, David, commission agent, 26 Beechpark Street
Adrain, Alex., cutter, 59 Alexandrapark Avenue
Adrain, Jane, Violet Terrace, 42 Crumlin Road
Adrain, John, joiner, 1 Glencairn View, Ballymagarry
Adrain, John, brick layer, 14 Olive Street
Adrain, Mary, 23 Landscape Terrace
Adrain, Robert, joiner, 3 Yew Street
Adrain, Robt., 46 Canning Street
Adshead, Arthur, Midland agent, 1 Longsight Villas, Cherryvalley Park
Agar, Andrew, packer, 81 Northbrook Street
Agar, Alfred, engineer, Parkmore, Downshire Road
Agar, S., grocer, 71, 73 Mersey Street
Agar, S., newsagent, 25 Oldpark Road
Agnew & Clifford, L.D.S., dental surgeons, 1 University Square
Agnew, Alex., groom, 11 Mount Street (no. 2)
Agnew, Allen, painter, 32 Woodvale Road
Agnew. Andrew, captain, 150 Mountcollyer Street
Agnew, Andrew, spindle maker, 19 Madras Street
Agnew, Arthur, iron turner, 63 Rhylstone Terrace, Sandown Road
Agnew, A., time keeper, 54 Harrybrook Street
Agnew, Alex., plasterer, 20 Rosebank Street
Agnew, Daniel, boot maker, 8 Ballymena Street
Agnew, Daniel, plumber, 31 Fifth Street
Agnew, E., dentist, 48 University Road
Agnew, F., joiner, 148 Mountcollyer Street
Agnew, G., brick layer, 10 Bellevue Terrace, Ligoniel Road
Agnew, Helena, 148 Ormeau Road
Agnew, Henry, merchant, Melbury, 33 Adelaide Park
Agnew, Hugh, & Co., Electric Joinery Works and Sawmills, 12 Parkgate Avenue
Agnew, Hugh, builder and contractor, 2 Dundela Drive
Agnew, James, spindle maker, 48 Mayo Street
Agnew, James, linen lapper, 73 Delhi Street
Agnew, James, joiner, 19 Ravenscroft Street
Agnew, James, packer, 35 Cambrai Street
Agnew, James, tailor, 23 Burlington Street
Agnew, James, dairyman, 397 Holywood Road
Agnew, Jas., gardener, 6 Cassidy's Terrace
Agnew, Jane, sanitary inspector, 9 Grosvenor House, 5 Wellington Place
Agnew, John, tenter, 15 Dunmoyle Street
Agnew, John, painter, 124 Disraeli Street
Agnew, J., winding master, 104 Clonard Gardens
Agnew, J., spirit grocer, 20 Waterford Street
Agnew, J., & Co., Queen's Bridge Saw Mills, timber, tile and slate merchants, 42b Bridge End; res., W. L. Agnew, Denehurst, Osborne Park
Agnew, Miss, draper, 242 Crumlin Road
Agnew, Miss M., 159 Stranmillis Road
Agnew, Miss, Ardoyne, Crumlin Road
Agnew, Miss Mary, 627 Lisburn Road
Agnew, Mrs., 122 Harrystrand Villas, Parkgate Avenue
Agnew, Mrs. A., 71 Brougham Street
Agnew, Mrs. G., 34 Brougham Street
Agnew, Mrs. C., Doonleigh, Ormeau Road
Agnew, Mrs. Sarah, 10 Harrow Street
Agnew, Mrs. Wm., Denehurst, Osborne Park
Agnew, Robert, Local Government Board Inspector; res., Summerville, Marlborough Park
Agnew, Robt. J., 1 Wellington Park Avenue
Agnew, R., plater, 3 Sandymount Cottages
Agnew, R., preparing master, 38 Glenbank Place
Agnew, S., coal merchant, 7 College Street
Agnew, Saml., joiner, 18 Agincourt Street
Agnew, Samuel, carpenter, 64 Chadwick Street
Agnew, Samuel, carpenter, 50 Victor Street
Agnew, Samuel, rivetter, Whiterock
Agnew, Samuel J., school attendance officer, 8 Pim Street
Agnew, S., coal merchant and house and land agent, 7 College Street; res., 11 University Avenue
Agnew, S. J., traveller, 41 Kimberley Street
Agnew, S. R., house, land and insurance agent, property broker, 133 Donegall Street; res., 2 Cyprus Villas, Cliftonpark Avenue
Agnew, Thos., brick layer, 42 Penrith Street
Agnew, Thos., coalman, 6 Ross Street
Agnew, Thos., painter, 40 Avoca Street
Agnew, Thos., insurance agent, 10 Esmond Street
Agnew, Thomas, joiner, 133 Castlereagh Road
Agnew, Thomas, builder and contractor, 3, 5 Burnside Place, Dundela Avenue
Agnew, Thomas, brass moulder, 58 Eglinton Street
Agnew, Thomas, gardener, 2 Chadwick Street
Agnew, Thomas, painter, 13 Fleet Street
Agnew, Thos., confectioner, 35 Belmont Road
Agnew, Thos. C., 25 Bloomfield Road
Agnew, T., coal merchant, 11 Belmont Road
Agnew, T. S., publican, 36 University Road
Agnew, Wm., traveller, 4 Coniston Street
Agnew, Wm., 34 Cook Street
Agnew, Wm., solicitor's clerk, Tarra Villa, Glen Road
Agnew, Wm., builder and contractor, 142 Earlswood Road
Agnew, Wm., painter, 2 Laganvale Street
Agnew, Wm., baker, 17 Cavendish Street
Agnew, Wm., plumber, 34 Westmoreland Street
Agnew, Wm., inspector, 211 Ainsworth Avenue
Agnew, Wm., shipwright, 82 Thistle Street
Agnew, Wm., manager, 11 Alloa Street
Agnew, William, woollen merchant, Dunesk, King's Road
Agnew, William, joiner, 1 Isoline Street
Agnew, William, joiner, 26 Mountview Street
Agnew, William, dairyman, Fernvale Cottage, Knockbreda Road
Agnew, William, Duncairn Street Lime Works, Antrim Road
Agnew, Wm. H., clerk, 50 Mountcollyer Street
Agnew, W. H., grocer, 194 Donegall Road
Agnew. W. H., clerk, 29 Castlereagh Place
Agnew, W. J., insurance agent, 6 Loughview Terrace, Crumlin Road
Agnew, W. J., bookkeeper, 15 Kinnaird Terrace
Agnew & Brownlie, rent agents and valuers, Whitehall Buildings, Ann Street
Agnew, Wm., & Co., cart and waggon builders, 43 Bridge End
Agnew, Wm. and D. H., manufacturers' agents, 4 Waring Street
Agnew & Hamilton, tea merchants, 9, 11 Skipper Street
Ahern, Lizzie, 23 Park Parade
Ahern, Mrs. N., 54 Eia Street
Ahern, Thomas, pensioner, 18 My Lady's Road
Aicken, Alex., packing case maker, 7 Palestine Street
Aicken, James, joiner, 5 Ethel Street
Aicken, J. A., steward, 95 Canning Street Upper
Aicken, John B. (of Gunning & Campbell's Ltd.), Inver, Osborne Park
Aicken, Michael Hugh, M.D., J.P., 148 Divis Street
Aicken, Robert, printer, 31a Brookhill Avenue
Aicken, William, tailor, 8 North Street
Aicken, W. & J., drapers, 138 Divis Street
Aickin, Charles A., architect and surveyor, 20 Rosemary Street; res., 37 Agincourt Avenue
Aiken, Alex., carpenter, 31 Bray Street
Aiken, A., plumber, 22 Dock Street
Aiken, Fras., clerk, 30 Edinburgh Street
Aiken, H., traveller, 75 Fitzroy Avenue
Aiken, James, grocer, 50 Mervue Street
Aiken, James, joiner, 5 Ethel Street
Aiken, John, painter, 218 Tennent Street
Aiken, John, store keeper, 121 Agnes Street
Aiken, John, 29 Ballymoney Street
Aiken, J., ship carpenter, 14 Copperfield Street
Aiken, J., joiner, 12 Pittsburg Street
Aiken, Mrs., 167 Madrid Street
Aiken, Robert J., inspector of postmen in charge, 6 Stranmillis Park
Aiken, T., ship carpenter, 11 Ship Street
Aiken, T., merchant tailor, 63 Arthur Street Upper
Aiken, Wm. A., 11 Wolseley Street
Aiken, Wm., van driver, 15 Esmond Street
Aiken, William, 2 Albert Villas, King's Road
Aiken & Jordan, printers, 7, 9 Academy Street
Aikens, Samuel, rivetter, 9 Connsbrook Street
Aikenhead, Alex., joiner, 36 Hanover Street
Aikenhead, A., clerk, 20 Spruce Street
Aikenhead, Mrs. M., 19 Brougham Street
Aikin, David, mechanic, 26 Distillery Street
Aikin, D., reeling master, 24 Ohio Street
Aikin, David, plumber, 31 Brougham Street
Aikin, Francis, clerk, 30 Edinburgh Street
Aikin, Hugh, traveller, 75 Fitzroy Avenue
Aikin, James, agent, 5 College Street and 42 Madison Avenue
Aikin, W. A., 11 Wolseley Street
Ainley, Jos., pattern maker, 87 Melrose Street
Ainley, Wm., carpenter, 25 Penrose Street
Ainsworth & Sons Ltd., 16 Bedford Street
Aird, Hugh, oil merchant, 16 Fitzwilliam Avenue
Aird, Wm., mill furnisher, 296 Antrim Road
Airlie, M. W., hardware agent, 8 Garfield Chambers (2nd floor)
Airlie, M. W., traveller, 387 Lisburn Road
Aitcheson, R. J., Sintonville Avenue
Aitcheson, Sarah, 49 Glenbrook Avenue
Aitchison, A., iron moulder, 29 Lomond Avenue
Aitken, William, 46 Magdala Street
Akerland, Mrs. E., 86 Cromwell Road
Albert Bridge Handkerchief Works, 2 Albert Bridge Road
Albert Club, 41 Queen's Square
Albert Dining Rooms - John Barr, proprietor
Albert Finishing Company, 8 Albert Street
Albert Loan Office, 3 Woodstock Road
Albert Quadrille Hall - Thos. Rea, proprietor - 3 Lisbon Street
Albin, Christopher, salesman, 65 Richardson Street
Albin, Hugh, com. traveller, Ashton Villa, Kingsmere Avenue
Albion, Albert, 38 Bendigo Street
Albion Building Works - W. H. Johnston & Co., 125 & 17 Botanic Avenue
Albion Ltd., manufacturers of boys' clothing, 31 to 53 Glenalpin Street
Alcock, J., hair dresser, 237 Duncairn Gardens; res., Woodbine Cottage, Henderson Avenue
Alcock, R., brick layer, 8 Turin Street
Alcorn, James, waterworks superintendent, Main Villa, Glenburn Park
Alderdice, George, bread server, 100 North Road
Alderdice, James, warper, 53 Balfour Avenue
Alderdice, J., fish supper rooms, 41, 43 Newtownards Road
Alderdice, Miss, nurses' home, 8 Fountainville Avenue
Alderdice, Mrs., 10 Hatfield Street
Alderdice, Mrs. Eliz., 56 Donegall Pass
Alderdice, Mrs., 51 Rosemount Gardens
Alderdice, Robert, painter, 82 McClure Street
Alderdice, Thos., linen merchant, 32 Queen Street
Alderdice, Wm., boiler maker, 15 Spamount Street
Alderdice, W. W., linen manufacturer and merchant and insurance agent, 12a Linenhall Street; res., Rockville, 6 Inverary Avenue
Alderson, J. J., Admiralty inspector, 203 Albertbridge Road
Aldworth, John, pensioner, 77 Richardson Street
Alldritt, Ben., chef, 134 Rugby Avenue
Alldritt, B., mechanic, 238 Grosvenor Road
Alexander, Alfred, manufacturer, 78 Malone Avenue
Alexander, Andrew, superintendent poor rates department, City Hall; res., 35 Hopefield Avenue
Alexander, Andw., shipwright, 17 Alexandrapark Avenue
Alexander, A. V., brass moulder, 3 Cumberland Street
Alexander, Arthur S. M., school board inspector, 52 Woodvale Street
Alexander, A., accountant, 22 Salisbury Avenue
Alexander, A., plumber and gas fitter, 343, 345 Ormeau Road
Alexander, A. E., 7 Waring Street
Alexander, A. V., moulder, 3 Cumberland Street
Alexander, David, fitter, Whiterock
Alexander, David, fitter, 57 Distillery Street
Alexander, David, draper, 47 Willowfield Street
Alexander, Francis, bookkeeper, 5 Stranmillis Park
Alexander, Fras., hair dresser, 16 Melrose Street
Alexander, Geo., builder, 60 Hopefield Avenue
Alexander, G., bookkeeper, 15 Clifton Crescent
Alexander, H., secretary, 4 Glandore Avenue
Alexander, H., bookkeeper, 18 Queen Victoria Gardens
Alexander, James, 9 Eastleigh Drive
Alexander, Jas., bundler, 50 Donegall Avenue
Alexander, Jas., ferryman, 70 Alexandrapark Avenue
Alexander, Jas., bookkeeper, 34 Ava Street
Alexander, Jas., solicitor, 61 Donegall Street; res., Lochaber, Downview Avenue
Alexander, Jas., clerk, 18 Edinburgh Street
Alexander, John, solicitor, 23 Donegall Place; res., 73 Kansas Avenue
Alexander, John, ship carpenter, 22 Alexandrapark Avenue
Alexander, John, 35 Camden Street
Alexander, John, carpenter, 3 Marsden Gardens
Alexander, John, mechanic, 5 Cairns Buildings, Ballysillan
Alexander, Jos., meter inspector, 12 Beechnut Street
Alexander, Jos., cork cutter, 26 Wellwood Street
Alexander, J., storeman, 16 Belmont Avenue West
Alexander, J., surveyor, 18 Edinburgh Street
Alexander, J., plumber, 5 Ventry Street
Alexander, J., boiler maker, 22 Glenallen Street
Alexander, J., ship carpenter, 167 Hillman Street
Alexander, J. W., painter, 3 Keersland Crescent (Kerrsland)
Alexander, King, Brown, & Co., Manchester - J. R. Herd, agent, 35 Franklin Street
Alexander, K. M., bookkeeper, 153 Alexandrapark Avenue
Alexander, K. M., bookkeeper 10 Baltic Avenue
Alexander, Mary, 19 Lothair Avenue
Alexander, Miss, 165 Stranmillis Road
Alexander, Miss Isabella, 50 Kansas Avenue
Alexander, Miss E., 105 Nevis Avenue
Alexander, Mrs., 3 Chestnut Gardens
Alexander, Mrs., 162 Newtownards Road Upper
Alexander, Mrs., 2 Glenworth Terrace, Skegoniel Avenue
Alexander, Mrs., 4 Mountpleasant
Alexander, Mrs., Auburn Villa, Kensington Road
Alexander, Mrs. M., Rosslyn, Donegall Road
Alexander, Mrs. V., 365 Antrim Road
Alexander, Jane, 108 Butler Street
Alexander, Robt., Llandaff Villas, 350 Newtownards Road Upper
Alexander, Robert, carpenter, 9 Dargle Street
Alexander, Robert, 3 Alexandra Crescendo, Jubilee Avenue
Alexander, Robt., caulker, 44 Edinburgh Street
Alexander, R., insurance agent, 51 Bray Street
Alexander, R. J., plumber, 1a Camberwell Street
Alexander, R. J., salesman, 1 Mayville, Shore Road
Alexander, S., stone mason, 43 Burmah Street
Alexander, Sarah, 34 Castlereagh Place
Alexander, Thos., postman, 14 Woodvale Street
Alexander, Thomas, baker, 12 Emerald Street
Alexander, Thos., iron turner, 20 Dargle Street
Alexander, T. Erskine, solicitor, 29 Donegall Street
Alexander, Wm., soap boiler, 73 Rosebery Road
Alexander, Wm., shipwright, 27 Moyola Street
Alexander, Wm., com. agent, 68 Carlisle Street
Alexander, Wm., warehouseman, 31 Pretoria Street
Alexander, Wm., insurance agent, 11 Jocelyn Gardens
Alexander, William, solicitor, 5 Lombard Street; res., The Laurels, Donegall Park Avenue
Alexander, Wm., draper, 47 Burmah Street
Alexander, W. H., Cycle and Motor Agent, 91 Donegall Street; res., Craigatten, Cavehill Road
Alexander, W. H., Marsden Tea House, 103 Cavehill Road and 43 Marsden Gardens
Alexander, W. H., com. agent, 58 Waring Street
Alexander, Wm. H., sexton Christ Church, 31 College Square North
Alexander, W. J., school teacher, 8 Glanworth Street
Alexander, Wm. M., commission agent, 2 Listollord, Old Cavehill Road
Alexander, W. M., commission agent, 8 Corporation Street
Alexander, W. J., gas fitter, 59 Nevis Avenue
Alexander, W. J., school teacher, 8 Glanworth Street
Alexander, W. J., carpenter, 16 Eia Street
Alexander, W., shipwright, 27 Moyola Street
Alexander, W. K., clerk, 60 Canning Street
Alexander & Co., linen manufacturers, 5˝ Alfred Street
Alexander & Reid, Auctioneers, House, Land and Insurance Agents, 105 Royal Avenue
Alexanders, jewellers, 124 North Street
Alison, Col. Jas. L., Ballynascreen, Greenisland
Allan, Robert James, salesman, 102 Ravenhill Avenue
Allan, Chas. E. (director of Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd.), Stormount Castle, Killeen Road, Strandtown
Allan, John, manager, 19 Castlereagh Place
Allan, John, importer of art wall paper decorating materials, 58a Donegall Street
Allan, Miss Ellen, 56 Eia Street
Allan, Miss Sarah, 9 Agincourt Street
Allan, Mrs., 24 Eglantine Avenue
Allan, Mrs. Jane, stationer and tobacconist, 42 York Street
Allan, Samuel, blacksmith, 25 Huss Street
Allan, Saml., signalman, 1 Reformatory Avenue
Allan, Samuel, shoe maker, 49 Cussack Street
Allan, Samuel, 4 Edenderry Terrace, Woodvale Road
Allan, Sinclair, painter, 40 Victor Street
Allardice, J. & Co., Victoria Soap Works, Duncrue Street
Alldrit, B., mechanic, 238 Grosvenor Road
Allely, Francis H., dress maker, 41 Springfield Road
Allely, Richard, grocer, 43 Tyne Street
Allely, Joseph, boot maker, 242 Leopold Street
Allely, Samuel, sergt. R.I.C., 33 Fairview Street
Allen, Alex., hardware merchant and newsagent, 110 North Queen Street
Allen, Alexander, joiner, 18 Austin Street
Allen, Anthony C., manager, 25 Clifton Drive
Allen, A., tobacconist, 2 Hillman Street
Allen, A., grocer, 176 Manor Street
Allen, Benjamin, M.A., assistant editor "Belfast News-Letter;" res., Lynwood Villas, 97 Cavehill Road
Allen, B., carpenter, 1 Limestone Road
Allen, Captain James, master mariner, 59 Rosemount Gardens
Allen, David & Sons Ltd., Pictorial Placard Printers, Showcard Manufacturers, Publishers, etc., 16 to 20 Corporation Street
Allen, David, & Sons Ltd., Billposting and General Advertising Contractors, 22 William Street South and 62 Lisburn Road
Allen, David, fruiterer, 311 Shankill Road
Allen, David, traveller, 47 Alloa Street
Allen, David, 9 Earlston, Dundela Park
Allen, David, fitter, 20 Loughview Terrace
Allen, David, rivetter, 90 Dee Street
Allen, David, mechanic, 208 Beersbridge Road
Allen, David, blacksmith, 19 Crosscollyer Street
Allen, David, clerk, 24 Grampian Avenue
Allen, D., shoe maker, 107 Tennent Street
Allen, Eliza, grocer, 1 Rosapenna Street
Allen, Ezekiel, brick layer, 58 Dundee Street
Allen, E., pawn broker, 19 Castlereagh Place and 128 & 130 Lodge Road New
Allen, Frank, manager, Empire Theatre, Victoria Square
Allen, Fred, musician, 40 Hamilton Street
Allen, Fred., solicitor's clerk, 99 Glencollyer Street
Allen, George, Mount Panther, Clough, Co. Down
Allen, Geo., clerk, 15 Liffey Street
Allen, Geo., B.A., solicitor, 32 Chichester Street
Allen, Geo., mantle presser, 31 Edinburgh Street
Allen, G., brick layer, 36 Mountview Street
Allen, Hugh, reeling master, 3 Elswick Street
Allen, Hugh, meter inspector, 30 Athol Street
Allen, A. M., com. agent, 12 Gordon Street
Allen, H., linen lapper, 119 Rugby Avenue
Allen, H., brick layer, 82 Portallo Street
Allen, Isaac, rigger, 224 Roden Street
Allen, Jas., chemist, 2 Alcorn Mills, Lisburn Road
Allen, Jas. J., brick layer, 28 Wayland Street
Allen, James, clerk, 1 St. Vincent Terrace, Shore Road
Allen, James, brick layer, 44 Eia Street
Allen, James, 58 McClure Street
Allen, James, 42 Fitzwilliam Street
Allen, James, joiner, 17 Acton Street
Allen, James, shoe maker, 54 Lawnbrook Avenue
Allen, Jas., cashier, 41 Lomond Avenue
Allen, James & Co., flour and provision importers, 45a Waring Street
Allen, James L., plumber, 24 Cairo Street
Allen, Jas., flour merchant, 105 Lisburn Road
Allen, Jas., shoe maker, 52 Lawnbrook Avenue
Allen, Jas., cabinet maker, 33 Ardenvohr Street
Allen, John, carpenter, 12 Dunvegan Street
Allen, John, coach painter, 15 Roseland Place
Allen, John, 98 Oldpark Road
Allen, John, Union official, 42 Coolbeg Street
Allen, John, blacksmith, 67 Dundee Street
Allen, John, postal clerk, 15 Sandymount Street
Allen, John, baker, 3 Barrington Street
Allen, John, tailor, 35 Newport Street
Allen, John, brick layer, 11 Cheviot Street
Allen, John, wallpaper dealer, 18 Percy Street
Allen, John, coach painter, 15 Roseland Place
Allen, John T., tenter, 52 Woodcoate Avenue
Allen, Jos., spirit grocer, 215, 217 Beersbridge Road
Allen, J., butcher, 275, 157 Grosvenor Road
Allen, J., clerk, 2 Shore Road
Allen, J., engineer, 31 New North Queen Street
Allen, J., clerk, 1 St. Vincent Terrace, Shore Road
Allen, Margaret, 287 Connsbrook Avenue
Allen, Mark, shop assistant, 164 Dunluce Avenue
Allen, Mary E., 249 Cregagh Street
Allen, Martha, grocer, 58 Northumberland Street
Allen, Mary, confectioner, 54 Bankmore Street
Allen, Miss, 26 Agra Street
Allen, Miss, grocer, 57 Lisburn Avenue
Allen, Miss Katherine, Geraldine Cottages, Kensington Road
Allen, Miss, 19 Agra Street
Allen, Miss, 8 Stranmillis Street
Allen, Miss Eliza, 41 Wellesley Avenue
Allen, Miss, costumier, 32 Wellington Place
Allen, Miss, draper, 38 Woodstock Road
Allen, Miss, 95 Agnes Street
Allen, Miss E., 56 Eia Street
Allen, Mrs., 113 Oldpark Road
Allen, Mrs. Mary, 48 Balfour Avenue
Allen, Mrs. Catherine, 23 Madrid Street
Allen, Mrs., 23 Malone Avenue
Allen, Mrs. Sarah, 9 Agincourt Street
Allen, Mrs. Annie, 8 Ulsterville Avenue
Allen, Mrs., 24 Eglantine Avenue
Allen, Mrs., 25 Stranmillis Gardens
Allen, Mrs., 22 Atlantic Avenue
Allen, Mrs. Margaret, grocer, 57, 59 Dundee Street
Allen, Mrs. Meta, 122 Eglantine Avenue
Allen, Peter, pattern maker, 84 Killowen Street
Allen, Rev. A. S., Methodist manse, 2 Hillside Terrace, Ligoniel Road
Allen, Richd., refreshment rooms, 127 Durham Street
Allen, Richard, assistant rate collector, 7 University Street
Allen, Richard, fitter, 60 Greencastle
Allen, Robert, joiner, 20 Seaview Street
Allen, Robert, compositor, 5 Lawnview Street
Allen, Robert, brick layer, 40 Hartington Street
Allen, Robert J., checker, 4 Evolina Street
Allen, Robert, carpenter, 180 Cambrai Street
Allan, Robt., carpenter, 325 Crumlin Road
Allan, Robt., cabinet maker, 20 Madras Street
Allen, R., accountant, 163 Albertbridge Road
Allen, R., caulker, 6 Mountcollyer Road
Allen, R., engine driver, 78 Gainsborough Drive
Allen, R., engineer, 112 Duncairn Gardens
Allen, R. J., pawn broker and jeweller, 157, 159 Sandy Row; res., 106 Wellesley Avenue
Allen, Samuel, car owner, 29 Ivanhoe Street
Allen, Samuel, pawn broker, 315 Shankill Road and 2 Carnan Street
Allen, Samuel, hemp dresser, 9 Finmore Street
Allen, Samuel, tenter, 32 Meadow Street Upper
Allen, Samuel, shoe maker, 49 Cussack Street
Allen, Samuel, blacksmith, 25 Huss Street
Allen, Samuel, 4 Edenderry Terrace, Woodvale Road
Allen, Saml., cloth finisher, 40 Keswick Street
Allen, Sam., signalman, 1 Reformatory Avenue
Allen, Samuel C. (of D. Allen & Sons), Innisfayle, Bangor
Allen, Sarah, Alexandra Cottage, Lisburn Road
Allen, Sinclair, painter, 40 Victor Street
Allen, S., reeling master, 2 Erin View, Greencastle
Allen, S. T., manager, 2 Anchor Villas, Lisburn Road
Allen, S., insurance agent, 57 Richardson Street
Allen, Thos., car owner, 18 Haslett Square
Allen, Thomas, foreman, 3 Stranmillis Park
Allen, Thomas, pawn broker, 107, 109 Woodstock Road; res., Allenton, Cregagh Road
Allen, Thomas, baker, 5 Crystal Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Allen, Thomas, postman, Stockman's Lane
Allen, Thomas, gilder, 40 Glentoran Street
Allen, Thos., barber, 18 Cargill Street Upper
Allen, Thos., Hillview, Barnett's Road
Allen, Thos., compositor, 190 Agnes Street
Allen, Thos., grocer, 45 Ohio Street
Allen, William, joiner, 43 Maryville Street
Allen, William (of Allen & Turtle, Henry Street), 11 Jubilee Avenue
Allen, William, engineer, 39 Hillman Street
Allen, William, clerk, 40 Enfield Street
Allen, William, 65 Agnes Street
Allen, Wm., cabinet maker, 34 Willowfield Gardens
Allen, Wm., bookkeeper, 5 Ferguson Drive
Allen, Wm., iron turner, 49 Bellevue Street
Allen, Wm., 50 Newington Avenue
Allen, Wm., grocer, 254 Newtownards Road
Allen, Wm., linen merchant, 141 Stranmillis Road
Allen, Wm., 25 Canning Street
Allen, Wm., plumber, 58 Chadwick Street
Allen, Wm., brick layer, 9 Eureka Street
Allen, Wm., traveller, 30 Tate's Avenue
Allen, Wm., newsagent, 22 Castlereagh Street
Allen, Wm., 25 Canning Street
Allen, W., foreman, Ashbury, 80 Balmoral Avenue
Allen, W., linen lapper, 31 Kimberley Street
Allen, W. J., ship carpenter, 36 Kingscourt Street
Allen, W. J., joiner, 34 Columbia Street
Allen, W. J., Rosenville, St. James Park
Allen, W. J., plumber, 16 March Street
Allen, W. J., accountant, Kladorp, Osborne Gardens
Allen, W. P., collector Gas Office, Aldersyde, 48 Stranmillis Road
Allen & McClure, smithworks, 36 Henry Street
Allen & Turtle, Hosiery Manufacturers, 39 Henry Street. Telegraphic Address, "Hosiery." Telephone No. 2838
Alderdice, Alex., joiner, 16 Lecumpher Street
Alderdice, J. A., engineer, 15 Lincoln Avenue
Alderdice, Mrs. Elizabeth, 56 Donegall Pass
Allerdyce, Miss Elizabeth, 41 Stranmillis Road
Alley, Rev. James M., 20 Mountcharles
Allibon, G. H., chemical works manager and engineer, Mayfield, Lisburn Road
Alliance Art Co., 63a North Street
Alliance Assurance Co. Ltd., Fire, Life, Marine and Accident, with which are united the Imperial Fire and Life Offices - John Pim & Son, Branch Managers, 6 Donegall Square South
Allingham, R., colour sergeant R.I.R., 9 Stratheden Street
Allingham, Geo., prison warder, 4 Percy Street
Allingham, Rutledge, 9 Orient Gardens
Allingham, W., manager, 23 University Avenue
Allingham & Co., boot makers, 30, 31 & 56 North Street; branch, 54 Ann Street; res., Robert Allingham, Glencar, Balmoral Avenue
Allington, Joseph, rivetter, 41 Ribble Street
Allison, Chas. J., auctioneer and property broker, 50 Chichester Street; res., 47 Silvergrove Street
Allison, Edw., draughtsman, 25 Glenbrook Street
Allison, David, tailor, 16 Havana Street
Allison, David, tailor, 29 Oldpark Avenue
Allison, John, fitter, 2 Ainsworth Street
Allison, John, boiler maker, 24 Lendrick Street
Allison, J., com. traveller, 27 Thorndale Avenue
Allison, Mrs. E., 37 Cedar Avenue
Allison, Mrs. Jane, 2 Eia Street
Allison, Mrs. L., 91 Eglantine Avenue
Allison, R. J., electric wireman, 24 Leitrim Street
Allison, Thomas, printer, 66 Ogilvie Street
Allison, Wm., salesman, 10 Ponsonby Avenue
Allison, W. L., photographer, 13 Donegall Square North and 14 Queen's Arcade
Allison & Co., ladies and children's outfitters, 239 Duncairn Gardens
Allister, John, shoe maker, 28 Herbert Street
Allister, John Thos., grocer, 111 McClure Street
Allister, Samuel, baker, 14 Essex Street
Allister, W. J., 93 Upper Newtownards Road
Allsopp, S., & Sons Ltd., spirit merchants, 1 and 3 Willow Buildings, Bridge End; 87 North Street; 136, 138 Shankill Road; and 112 Ann Street
Allsopp, S., & Sons Ltd. - Jas. McIntyre, agent, 94 Royal Avenue
Allworthy, S. W., M.A., M.D., D.Ph., F.C.S., The Manor House, 183 Antrim Road
Almore, Jas., manager, 62 Hornby Street
Amalgamated Engineers' Hall, 17 College Street
Amalgamated Flute Band Union, 64 Royal Avenue
Amalgamated Society of Mill Sawyers, Woodcutting Machinists and Woodturners, 117a Victoria Street
Ambrose, E., H.M. Customs, Lansdowne, Deramore Drive
Ambrose, John, house painter, 3 Tierney Street
Ambrose, M., Ord. Surv., 281 Skegoniel Avenue
American Consulate - H. B. Miller, Consul; Vice-Consul, Paul Knabenshue; Deputy-Consul, Edward Harvey, 19, 20 Scottish Provident Buildings (second floor), 2 Wellington Place
American Light Co. - Wm. Fulton, proprietor, 60 Cromac Street
American Roller Skating Rink, Cliftonville Street
American Shoe Company, The, 19, 21 Wellington Place
Amery, Albert E., Royal Navy, recruiting officer, 44 Clifton Street
Ancient Order of Hibernians (Division 36) - sec., Jas. Smith, 65 Mill Street; (Division 46), 129 Donegall Street
Anderson, A., tailor, 23 Barrow Street
Anderson, A., glazier, 134 Cromac Street
Anderson, A., tailor, 47 Hatfield Street
Anderson, Adam, boot and shoe warehouse, 8 Shaftesbury Square
Anderson, Allan, bookkeeper, 17 Surrey Street
Anderson, Alex., baker, 50 Clara Street
Anderson, Alex., cabinet maker, 179 Spamount Street
Anderson, Alex., engineer, 71 Queen Street North
Anderson, Alex., joiner, 132 Ravenhill Road
Anderson, Alfred, glazier, 38 Louisa Street
Anderson, Alfred, 50 Sandhurst Gardens
Anderson, Andrew, secretary, 137 Alexandrapark Avenue
Anderson, Andw., dresser, 106 Grove Street East
Anderson, A., provisions, 52 Sandy Row
Anderson, A., tailor, 10 Bridge Street
Anderson, A. Newton, solicitor, Mayfair, Arthur Square
Anderson, Annie, refreshment rooms, 44 Prince's Street
Anderson, Bowie, turner, 25 Tennent Street
Anderson, Bros., provision merchants, 138, 142 Sandy Row
Anderson, Bros., spirit grocers, 1 Mountview Street
Anderson, Chas., engineer, 58 Nevis Avenue
Anderson, Clarke, grocer and provision merchant, 251, 253 Springfield Road
Anderson, C., rivetter, 61 Connsbrook Avenue
Anderson, David, caulker, 27 Kimona Street
Anderson, David, blacksmith, 68 Glenvarlock Street
Anderson, David, pensioner, 3 Willowfield Gardens
Anderson, David, despatch clerk, 32 Cooke Street
Anderson, David, tailor, 35 St. Alban's Gardens
Anderson, David, butcher, 271 Newtownards Road
Anderson, David, joiner, 67 Roundhill Street
Anderson, D., boiler maker, 32 Keatley Street
Anderson, D., butcher, 185 Newtownards Road
Anderson, D., & Son, Limited, Lagan Works, Manufacturers of Roofing, Slaters' Sheathing, Inodorous, Foundation and Hair Felts, Silicate Cotton and Silicate Cloth, and Indiarubber Goods, 62 Short Strand
Anderson, D., potato merchant, Potato Market, 3 Oxford Street
Anderson, Edmund, bookkeeper, 69 Stranmillis Gardens
Anderson, Edward, painter, 21 Crosby Street
Anderson, Edward, 47 Brookhill Avenue
Anderson, Eliza, 14 Barton Street
Anderson, E., box cutter, 6 Turin Street
Anderson, E., machinist, 27 Woodstock Road
Anderson, E. J., box maker, 80 Lawnbrook Avenue
Anderson, Francis, overlooker, 225 Cupar Street
Anderson, Frank, foreman, 112 Balfour Avenue
Anderson, F., tailor, 126 Nelson Street
Anderson, F., lamp lighter, 73 Mervue Street
Anderson, George, baker, 164 Silvio Street
Anderson, George, carpenter, 48 Leitrim Street
Anderson, George, dealer, 293, 295 Grosvenor Road
Anderson, George, horse shoer, 30 Jerusalem Street
Anderson, G., manager, 19 Dargle Street
Anderson, Henry, smith, 41 Grove Street
Anderson, Hugh, 6 Mount Street No. 2
Anderson, Hugh, cashier Ulster Bank, 22 Brookvale Avenue
Anderson, Hugh, tailor, 20 Ardgowan Street
Anderson, Hugh, baker, 100 Broom Street
Anderson, H. G., linen merchant, 23 College Street
Anderson, H. G., linen merchant, 15 Wellington Street
Anderson, H. J., bar man, 2 Daisyfield Street
Anderson, H., carpenter, 8 Euston Street
Anderson, H., Westgate, Balmoral
Anderson, Isabella, grocer, 17, 19 Sussex Street
Anderson, James, hair dresser, 217 Woodstock Road
Anderson, James (of Belfast Ropeworks, Ltd.), Maurenlee, Wandsworth Road
Anderson, James, Window Blind Manufacturer, Bellhanger, Gasfitter, Plumber and Revolving Shutter Manufacturer, Locksmith and Whitesmith, 26 North Street; res., 93 University Road
Anderson, James, stock and share broker, 5 Lombard Street
Anderson, James, joiner, 2 Abbey Street West
Anderson, James, com. agent, 28 Queen Street
Anderson, James, painter, 3 Annadale Street
Anderson, James, checker, 99 Maryville Street
Anderson, James, gardener, 100 Ravenhill Road
Anderson, James, beamer, 18 Garden Street
Anderson, James, carpenter, 83 Rosevale Street
Anderson, James, boiler maker, 47 Gainsborough Drive
Anderson, James, grocer, 30, 32 Lawnbrook Avenue
Anderson, James T., rent agent, 59 Chichester Street
Anderson, James, joiner, 40 Hanna Street
Anderson, James, ironwork agent, 41 Donegall Quay. Telephone No. 02339
Anderson, Jas., insurance manager, Lenaderg, Shandon Park
Anderson, James, iron moulder, 113 Ogilvie Street
Anderson, Jane, confectioner, 155 Cromac Street
Anderson, Jas., boiler maker, 25 Queen Victoria Gardens
Anderson, Jas., wheelwright, 20 Rowan Street
Anderson, Jas. L., Lauralee, Wandsworth Road
Anderson, Jas., iron turner, 20 Toronto Street
Anderson, Jas., iron moulder, 78 Plevna Street
Anderson, Jas., plumber, 18 Glentoran Street
Anderson, Jas., coal merchant, 2 Abercorn Street North
Anderson, Jas., carpenter, 83 Rosevale Street
Anderson, Jas., carpenter, Andersonstown
Anderson, John, stone mason, 5 Armoy Street
Anderson, John, joiner, 13 Camberwell Street
Anderson, John, boot maker, 29 Glenmore Street
Anderson, John, superintendent boiler maker, Ingleneuk, 2 Winston Gardens
Anderson, John, clerk, 16 Deacon Street
Anderson, John, painter, 7 Kashmir Road
Anderson, John, salesman, Sandbrook Villas, Wellwood Avenue
Anderson, John, shipwright, 69 Bentinck Street
Anderson, John, smith, 163 Madrid Street
Anderson, John, joiner, 35 Apsley Street
Anderson, John, driller, 48 Great George's Street
Anderson, John, joiner, 29 Ashburne Street
Anderson, John, brass finisher, 24 Aston Street
Anderson, John, 5 Woodbine, Knockbreda Street
Anderson, John, engineer, 41 Willowfield Street
Anderson, John, joiner, 2 Llewellyn Terrace, 51 Newtownards Road Upper
Anderson, John, estate agent, Greenwood, Strandtown
Anderson, John J., iron monger, 29 Roseleigh Street
Anderson, Joseph, water inspector, 35 Glenwood Street
Anderson, Joseph, mechanic, 130 Hillman Street
Anderson, Jos., & Co., wholesale and family grocers, 75 North Street
Anderson, Jos., auctioneer, 180 Smithfield Market; res., 30 Vicinage Park
Anderson, Jos., boot maker, Ligoniel Road
Anderson, J., store fitter, 30 Spruce Street
Anderson, J., signalman, 4 Distillery Street
Anderson, J., plumber, 18 Glentoran Street
Anderson, J., railway guard, 42 Adam Street
Anderson, J. C., plater, 3 Clara Avenue
Anderson, J. J., clerk, 23 Elgin Street
Anderson, Jane, confectioner, 155 Cromac Street
Anderson, Martin, post office, Wentworth Villa, Newtownards Road Upper
Anderson, Margt., Ardbrook, Cherryvalley
Anderson, Mary, confectioner, 137 York Street
Anderson, Mary M., 36 Wolseley Street
Anderson, Matthew, fitter, 51 Greenville Road
Anderson, Miss Nellie, 106 Tate's Avenue
Anderson, Miss, 13 Sandford Avenue
Anderson, Miss, 39 Fitzwilliam Street
Anderson, Miss, 35 Lincoln Avenue
Anderson, Miss Jane, stationer, newsagent and sub-postmistress, Botanic Gardens P.O.
Anderson, Miss Mary, 13 South Parade
Anderson, Miss Mary, Lisban, Alliance Avenue
Anderson, Mrs., 3 St. Vincent's Terrace, Shore Road
Anderson, Mrs., 27 Dublin Road
Anderson, Mrs., 4 Florida Street
Anderson, Mrs. Agnes, 236 York Street
Anderson, Mrs., 47 Botanic Avenue
Anderson, Mrs., Barrosa, 32 The Mount
Anderson, Mrs., 41 Manor Street
Anderson, Mrs. Mary M., Maryville, Knockbreda Park
Anderson, Mrs. S. J., 8 Claremont Street
Anderson, M., saw maker, 12 Great Edward Street
Anderson, Mrs. S., 169 Alexandrapark Avenue
Anderson, M., plasterer, 104 Joy Street
Anderson, M., wood turner, 8 Beechfield Street
Anderson, Nathaniel, block printer, 9 Oberon Street
Anderson, Nat., cambric printer, 37 Madrid Street
Anderson, P., coal man, 17 Leeson Street
Anderson, Rev. John B., 16 Stranmillis Park
Anderson, Rev. W. G., superintendent of Belfast branch Dr. Barnardo's Homes, 110 Great Victoria Street
Anderson, Richard, iron turner, 3 Carrington Street
Anderson, Richd., printer, 25 Mount Street Lower
Anderson, Robert, provision merchant, 64 Donegall Pass
Anderson, Robert, engineer, Arch Villas, 12 Holywood Road
Anderson, Robert, wood turner, 5 Tudor Pace
Anderson, Robert, purifier, Corporation Gasworks, 23 Palestine Street
Anderson, Robt., driller, 36 Newry Street
Anderson, Robt., farmer, Castle Hill Road
Anderson, R., painter, 21 Clanmorris Street
Anderson, R., painter, 65 Ulsterville Gardens
Anderson, R., assistant superintendent G.P.O., 64 Donegall Pass
Anderson, R., mechanic, 33 Springfield Row
Anderson, R., hair dresser, 223 Newtownards Road
Anderson, R., 30 Spencer Street
Anderson, R., painter, 83 Howard Street South
Anderson, Samuel, fitter, 131 Wilton Street
Anderson, Samuel, saddler, 11 Brittanic Street (Britannic)
Anderson, Samuel, upholsterer, 9 Woodstock Road
Anderson, Samuel, clerk, 8 Rainey Street
Anderson, Saml., nurseryman, Leatherlea Cottages, Belmont Road
Anderson, Samuel, 23 Pretoria Street
Anderson, Saml., gardener, 22 Remona Street
Anderson, Saml., driller, 9 Grampian Avenue
Anderson, Saml., brick layer, 209 Avoniel Road
Anderson, Samuel, sergeant R.I.C., 35 Clara Avenue
Anderson, Samuel, outfitter and jeweller, 148 Newtownards Road
Anderson, Sarah, draper, 26 Berlin Street
Anderson, Sir Robert, J.P., Parkmount, Shore Road
Anderson, S., draper, 274 Newtownards Road
Anderson, S., tea merchant, 43 Wellington Park
Anderson, S., confectioner, 202 Ormeau Road
Anderson, Thos., insurance agent, 11 Manor Street
Anderson, Thos., carpenter, 123 Mervue Street
Anderson, Thos., joiner, 295 Ardenlee Avenue
Anderson, Thos., boiler maker, 72 Ogilvie Street
Anderson, Thos., newsagent, 150 Cromac Street
Anderson, Thos., joiner, 13 Walnut Street
Anderson, Thos. J., clerk, 27 Magdala Street
Anderson, Thos., blacksmith, 27 St. Andrew's Square East
Anderson, T. J., artist, Nosredna, Somerton Road
Anderson, T. J., clerk, 85 Maryville Street
Anderson, William, smith, 50 Dargle Street
Anderson, William, painter, 24 Crosby Street
Anderson, Wm., joiner, 6 Killowen Street
Anderson, Wm., moulder, 10 Comber Street
Anderson, Wm., cloth passer, 1 Belair Street
Anderson, Wm., engine driver, 228 Leeson Street
Anderson, Wm., pattern maker, 100 Redcar Street
Anderson, Wm., painter, 16 Ritchie Street
Anderson, Wm., printer, 34 Sandhurst Drive
Anderson, Wm., mechanic, 38 Broadway
Anderson, Wm., fitter, 31 Annadale Street
Anderson, Wm., iron turner, 26 Elmgrove Street
Anderson, Wm., bread server, 4 London Road
Anderson, William, joiner, 22 Saunders Street
Anderson, Wm., mechanic, 17 Benwell Street
Anderson, Wm., boot maker, 26 Glenvarlock Street
Anderson, William E., assistant superintendent G.P.O., Castle Villa, Downview Avenue
Anderson, Wm. G., editor "Belfast News-Letter," St. James' Villa, Sandown Road
Anderson, W. H., tenter, 156 Cambrai Street
Anderson, W. J., wine merchant, Melville, 206 Belmont Road
Anderson, W. J., sec. felt works, Strandbrook, Dundela Avenue
Anderson, W. J., cycle and motor works, 134, 136 Albertbridge Road; res., 5 Colconda Terrace, Woodstock Road
Anderson, W. J., agent, 2 Ulster Street
Anderson, W. J., box maker, 36 City Street
Anderson, W. J., manager Victoria Factory, 6 Ava Street
Anderson, W., engine driver, 228 Leeson Street
Anderson, W., solicitor's clerk, 85 Victoria Gardens
Anderson, W., boiler maker, 29 Westbourne Street
Anderson, W., rent agent, 32 Chichester Street; res., 3 Thorndale Avenue
Anderson, W., pawn broker, 210, 212 Newtownards Road; res., 38 Cyprus Gardens
Anderson, W. B., flax merchant, Dunlewy, Bawnmore Road
Anderson, W. S., traveller, 4 Sandford Avenue
Anderson & Co., linen merchants, 3 Bedford Street
Anderson & McAuley Ltd., Silk Mercers, Hosiers, Hatters & Drapers, 1, 3, 5 Donegall Place, and 2, 4 Castle Street. Telegraphic Address, "Success." Telephone No. 553
Anderson & Hoy, apron, blouse and shirt manufacturers, 8 Corporation Street
Andexser, F., joiner, 39 Earl Street
Andress, E. J., postman, 13, 15 Downing Street
Andrew, Fred. A., clerk, 11 Ulsterville Gardens
Andrew, Henry, dentist, 58 Rugby Avenue
Andrew, Jas., printer, 65 Wigton Street
Andrew, John, blacksmith, 50 London Road
Andrew, John J., L.D.S.R.C.S. (England), dental surgeon, 23 University Square
Andrew, Mrs. D., 22 University Street
Andrew, W. J., cycle dealer, Irene, Oldpark Road
Andrews, Anthony, manager, 16 Roe Street
Andrews, A. M., solicitor, 16 Scottish Temperance Buildings, Donegall Square South; res., Carnasure House, Comber
Andrews, C., com. agent, 61 Upper Church Lane; res., 61 Fitzwilliam Street
Andrews, David, 6 Glenbank Terrace, Ballysillan, Crumlin Road
Andrews, David, grocer's assistant, 28 Maryville Street
Andrews, David, tenter, 14 Stranmillis Street
Andrews, D., confectioner, 87 Sandy Row
Andrews, Hugh, beamer, 32 Mountjoy Street
Andrews, George, J.P., Ardoyne, Crumlin Road
Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, Belfast Flour Mills, Percy Street; res., John Andrews, Greenville, Bloomfield; Ernest W. Andrews, Greenville, Bloomfield
Andrews, James, collector, Rathgola, Glenburn Park
Andrews, James, joiner, 31 Alloa Street
Andrews, Jas. N., hackle setter, 94 Westmoreland Street
Andrews, Jas. S., The Bungalow, Westland Road
Andrews, Jane, confectioner, 110 Templemore Avenue
Andrews, John, joiner, 23 Hillview Street
Andrews, John N., hackle setter, 94 Westmoreland Street
Andrews, John, wireman, 50 Cavour Street
Andrews, John, fitter, 17 Rosewood Street
Andrews, Jos., boiler maker, 40 Thistle Street
Andrews, John, grocer, 93 Eastland Street
Andrews, John, shop fitter, 36 Ponsonby Avenue
Andrews, John, shop fitter and joinery works, 6 Long Lane and 44 Donegall Street
Andrews, J., carpenter, 28 Parkmount Street
Andrews, J., grain supt., 22 Trainfield Street
Andrews, J. W., winding master, 5 Woodvale Road
Andrews, Marion B., M.D., 52 Elmwood Avenue
Andrews, Miss, grocer, 102 Bray Street
Andrews, Miss, 98 Eglantine Avenue
Andrews, The Misses, 7 Chichester Terrace, Antrim Road
Andrews, The Misses, 12 College Gardens
Andrews, Mrs., 17 Hillview Street
Andrews, Mrs., 61 Fitzwilliam Street
Andrews, Mrs., 15 Clonard Gardens
Andrews, Mrs. T. Corbitt, 52 Elmwood Avenue
Andrews, Mrs. R., 45 Salisbury Street
Andrews, Matt., traveller, 93 Bray Street
Andrews, M., carpenter, 23 Braemar Street
Andrews, M. C., works manager, 52 Elmwood Avenue
Andrews, Oscar (of Isaac Andrews & Son), Belavou, Belmont Road
Andrews, Robert, coal merchant and colliery agent, 56 Cliftonpark Avenue
Andrews, Robert, grocer, 211 Cambrai Street
Andrews, Robert, ladies' shirt cutter, 9 Canterbury Street
Andrews, Robt., confectioner, 80 Lord Street
Andrews, Robt., boot maker, 277 Shankill Road
Andrews, R., cutter, 9 Canterbury Street
Andrews, R. B., traveller, 118 Cliftonpark Avenue
Andrews, R., store keeper, 29 Kimberley Street
Andrews, Stephen, french polisher, 95 Portallo Street
Andrews, Sydney, flour miller, 212 Belmont Road
Andrews, The Right Hon. Thomas, D.L., chairman County Down Railway  and chairman Down County Council; res., Ardara, Comber
Andrews, Thos., com. traveller, 356 Ravenhill Road
Andrews, T. (of Harland & Wolff), Dunallen, Windsor Avenue
Andrews, Thos., brick layer, 2 Temple Street
Andrews, Wm., principal St. Andrew's N.S., 9 Rathdrum Street
Andrews, Wm., baker, 29 Paxton Street
Andrews, Wm., baker, 77 Enfield Street
Andrews, Wm., fitter, 20 Austin Street
Andrews, Wm., driller, 29 Banbury Street
Andrews, Wm., dyer, 140 Leopold Street
Andrews, Wm., grocer, 37 Lanark Street
Andrews, W. H., merchant, 50 Eglantine Avenue
Andrews, W. J., compositor, 61 Beverley Street
Andrews, W. J., linen salesman, 17 Balfour Avenue
Andrews, W. J., tenter, 5 Israel Street
Andrews, W. R., N.S. teacher, 9 Rathdrum Street
Andrews' Medical Hall and Public Telephone Call Office, 75 Crumlin Road
Andrews & Co., painting contractors, 38a Queensland Street
Andrews & Co., cycle and motor factors, 7 Gresham Street and 76, 78 Smithfield
Angliker, H., traveller, Fir Dene, Lisburn Road
Anglin, Andrew, pensioner, 52 Alexandrapark Avenue
Anglo-American Oil Company Limited, Queen's Road
Anglo-American Phonograph Company, 18 Rosemary Street
Anglo-Parisian System of Dress Cutting, 32 Wellington Place - Mrs. Jas. Davison, Principal; res., Jordanstown
Angus, James, miller, 48 Alexandrapark Avenue
Angus, John, carpenter, 126 Hillman Street
Angus, Mrs., 2 Eglinton Street
Angus, Wm., seaman, 54 Ruth Street
Angus, Wm., joiner, 3 Brookland Street
Angus, Wm., joiner, 63 Great Northern Street
Anketell, Miss, kindergarten and school, 48, 50 Elmwood Avenue
Anketell, Oliver, 48, 50 Elmwood Avenue
Annadale Brickworks Co. Ltd. - J. S. Strong, manager, Carolan Road
Annaker, W., sausage manufacturer, 101 Chichester Street
Annan, Wm., fitter, 43 Clonard Gardens
Annesley, Earl, Castlewellan Castle, Newcastle, Co. Down
Annesley, John, fitter, 131 Glenwood Street
Annesley, Wm., fruiterer, 1, 3 Castle Market; res., 4 Catherine Street
Annesley, Wm., saddler, 44 Lisburn Avenue
Anett, Thos., carpenter, 77 Howard Street South
Annett, Wm., gradener (gardener), 150 Blythe Street
Anns, John, traveller, 24 Keswick Street
Annsley, James, pavior, 28 Wellwood Street
Annsley, Saml., engine driver, 66 Charleville Street Upper
Anscombe, R. S., Q.M.S., A.P.C., 55 Mountview Street
Ansell, A., watch maker, jeweller and optician, 55 Donegall Place; res., Innisfoyle, Cranmore Gardens
Ansell, R., ship steward, 58 Hatton Drive
Anson, A. L., conf. assistant, 69 Haypark Avenue
Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd. (R. Brown, sec.), 4, 6 Victoria Chambers, Victoria Street
Antrim Manufacturing Co. Ltd., 9 Maxwell Street
Appleman, J., draper, 3 Skipper Street
Appleman, Philip, draper, 107 Donegall Street
Apperson, F., manager, Sun Life Insurance of Canada, 6 Ocean Buildings, Donegall Square East; res., Thornleigh, Cliftonville Circus
Apsley, Carrie, dining room, 122 Corporation Street
Apsley, Henry, 28 Abingdon Street
Arbuckle, Hugh, fitter, 22 Mileriver Street
Arbuckle, Thos., grocer, 262 Cupar Street
Arbuthnot, Abraham, grocer, 2 Carlisle Street
Arbuthnot, Adam, grocer, 127 Lodge Road Old
Arbuthnot, Alex., dairyman, 10 Trainfield Street
Arbuthnot, Hugh, clerk, 243 Springfield Road
Arbuthnot, W. S., draper and outfitter, 63 Ormeau Road
Archbold, Thomas A., J.P., Carnmoney
Archdall, Rev. M., chaplain to forces, Belfast and Holywood, Claremount, Fortwilliam Park
Archer, Albert M., 9 Glanworth Street
Archer, Edw., photographer, 76 Melrose Street
Archer, Edward, traveller, 81 Antrim Place, Antrim Road
Archer, E., electrician, 37 Hatton Drive
Archer, F. W., clerk, Caherveen, Wheatfield Avenue
Archer, Henry, driller, 60 Patrick Street Little
Archer, Henry, saddler, 22 Jersey Street
Archer, James, collector, 34 Kimberley Street
Archer, James, iron turner, 38 Hutcheson Street
Archer, Jas., carpenter and builder, Ravenhill Avenue
Archer, John, iron dresser, 10 Albion Street
Archer, John, merchant tailor, Owenbarra, Knock Road
Archer, Jos., clerk, 249 Oldpark Road
Archer, Miss, 75 Dublin Road
Archer, Robt., traveller, 10 Stranmillis Street
Archer, Saml., coachman (gate lodge), Malone House
Archer, William, foreman, 1 Innerslaid, Cliftonville Circus
Archer, Wm., electrician, 61 Killowen Street
Archer, Wm., carrier, 17 Conduit Street
Archibald, Arthur, miller, 21 Beersbridge Road
Archibald, J., prison warder, 8 Court Street
Archibald, J. E., chief reporter "Belfast News-Letter," Greystones, 4 Cyprus Avenue, Bloomfield
Archibald, S., joiner, 15 Grampian Avenue
Archibald, Thos., joiner, 31 Craigmore Street
Archibald, Walter, J.P., chemical agent, 25 Cliftonville Road
Archie, Thos., tailor, 8 Neely Street
Ard, Hugh, cork cutter, 25 Abbott Street
Ard, Wm., upholsterer, 247 Ravenhill Avenue
Ardill, Robert, director of Combe, Barbour, & Combe; res., Comber
Ardill, Robert R., under manager, 21 Rosemount Gardens
Ardill, W. E., carrier, 39 Victoria Street
Ardis, Alex., fitter, 316 Springfield Road
Ardis, Allen, boot maker, 10 Arkwright Street
Ardis, Jas., carpenter, 76 Mervue Street
Ardis, Jas., engineer, 72 Broadway
Ardis, John, pattern maker, 30 Wigton Street
Ardis, Robert, joiner, 5 Pim Street
Ardis, Robt., electrician, 79 Ogilvie Street
Ardis, Robt., bread server, 5 Groomsport Street
Ardis, R., overseer, G.P.O., 23 Stranmillis Gardens
Ardis, S., publican and grocer, 34 Wilson Street
Ardis, Thomas, grocer, 14 Albert Street
Ardis, Thomas, tailor, 1 Stanley Street
Ardle, Mrs., 125 Cavehill Road
Ardoyne Quoit Club - H. McVeigh, secretary - Ardoyne Road
Ardrey, G., & Co., boot and shoe merchants, 95 Dublin Road and Bangor
Ardrey, John, engineers' representative, 43a High Street
Ardrey, J., traveller, Ardrina, Cherryvalley Park
Ardrey & Co., boot and shoe merchants, 95 Dublin Road and Bangor
Ards, John, tailor, 108 Rugby Avenue
Arrell, John, joiner, 18 Roseleigh Street
Argyle Hotel - Miss Baird, manageress - 249b York Street
Arkell, R. H., Ulster Laundry, 250, 252 Ormeau Road
Arkill, R. H., laundry proprietor, 250, 252 Ormeau Road
Arlow, Alex., card cutter, 47 Ohio Street
Arlow, Jas., weaver, 15, 17 Ardoyne Village
Arlow, John, clerk, 17 Brookmount Street
Arlow, William, fitter, 13 Brookmount Street
Arlow, W. J., baker, 3 Fernwood Street
Armitage, Wm. T., traveller, Edgeley, Taunton Avenue
Armitage & Rigby Ltd., cotton spinners, 33 Fountain Street
Armor, John, agent Scottish Union and National Insurance Company and Goole Steamship Company, 58 Waring Street
Armor, Wm., carpenter, Greencastle
Armour, Alex., cloth passer, 12 Madras Street
Armour, A., gardener, 4 Capstone Street
Armour, A., tailor, 16 Trelford Street
Armour, Edward, coachman, 14 Rockmore Road
Armour, F. D., joiner, 4 Shaw Street, Strandtown Park
Armour, James (of Messrs. Thomas & Co., Chichester Street), 32 Donegall Pass
Armour, Jas., engineer, 24 Sandhurst Drive
Armour, John, baker, 48 Beersbridge Road
Armour, John, linen lapper, 32 Colinward Street
Armour, J., coach builder, 5 Shamrock Street
Armour, Mrs., 161 Rugby Avenue
Armour, Robert, road inspector, 198 Ravenhill Avenue
Armour, Robt., 16 India Street
Armour, Samuel, controller, 8 Capstone Street
Armour, Samuel, dealer, 35 Shipboy Street
Armour, S., bread server, 76 Killowen Street
Armour, S., wood turner, 130 Leopold Street
Armour, Wm., cabinet make, 45 Heatherbell Street
Armour, Wm., butcher, 45 Antrim Road
Armour, Wm., carpenter, Carleton Villas, Greencastle
Armour, W., carpenter, 30 Fingal Street
Armour, W., smith, 18 Skegoniel Avenue
Armour, W. J., plasterer, 11 Taylor Street
Armour & Company Limited, Canned Meats and Provisions, 81a Victoria Street. Tel. No. 1936.  Telegraphic Address, "Veribest"
Armstrong, Andrew, tailor, 5 Reid Street
Armstrong, Andrew, furniture remover, 21 Frank Street
Armstrong, Andrew, painter, 38 Mourne Street
Armstrong, Annie, 2 St. Ive's Gardens
Armstrong, Arthur, joiner, 7 Rosevale Street
Armstrong, A., fruiterer, 130 North Queen Street
Armstrong, A., furniture remover, 170 Albertbridge Road
Armstrong, A., carrier, 54 Cheviot Avenue
Armstrong, A., & Co., Ltd., paper merchants and wholesale stationers, 28 and 30 Upper Library Street
Armstrong, A., carpenter, 241 Crumlin Road
Armstrong, A., turner, 303 Albertbridge Road
Armstrong, A., publican, Diamond Jubilee Bar, 152 Peter's Hill
Armstrong, A., tailor, 30 Portallo Street
Armstrong, Brown, 61 Earlswood Road
Armstrong, B., painter, 45 Weir Street
Armstrong, Charles, grocer, 16 Shiels Street
Armstrong, Chas., ex-sergt. R.I.C., 73 Vernon Street
Armstrong, C., ship carpenter, 22 Cheviot Street
Armstrong, C. D., manager, 13 Chlorine Gardens
Armstrong, David, superintendent of markets, markets office, Chichester Street; res., 1 Clonavon, Taunton Avenue
Armstrong, David, home bakery, 25 Bloomfield Avenue
Armstrong, David, manager, 119 Dunluce Avenue
Armstrong, David E., gardener, 21 Roden Street
Armstrong, Edw., printer, 82 Hatton Drive
Armstrong, Frank, carpenter, 49 Bray Street
Armstrong, Fred. W., traveller, 19 Kerrsland Crescent
Armstrong, Geo., bank official, 1 Listollard, Cavehill Road
Armstrong, Geo., clerk, 21 Pomona Avenue
Armstrong, G., grocer, 104 Castlereagh Street
Armstrong, G., fruiterer, 2 Smyrls Buildings, Ballysillan
Armstrong, G., bookkeeper, 18 Fairview Street
Armstrong, G., grocer, 42 Sandhurst Gardens
Armstrong, Hamilton, com. agent, 28 Waring Street; res., Corlea, Somerton Road
Armstrong, Henry, grocer, 187 Meadow Street Upper
Armstrong, Hugh, shoe maker, 238 York Street
Armstrong, Hugh, sample maker, 333 Donegall Road
Armstrong, Hugh, builder, Bawnmore Road
Armstrong, James, furniture dealer, 18 Donegall Road
Armstrong, Jas., head constable R.I.C., 42 Woodvale Avenue
Armstrong, Jas., clerk, 16 Seaview Street
Armstrong, Jas., sawyer, 88 Hanover Street
Armstrong, Jas., shoe maker, 156 York Street
Armstrong, Jas., brick layer, 39 Liliput Street (Lilliput)
Armstrong, Jas., miller, 9 Woodstock Street
Armstrong, Jas., clerk, 48 Cooke Street
Armstrong, Jas., painter, 24 Bloomdale Street
Armstrong, Jas., grocer, 389 Newtownards Road
Armstrong, Jas., coal merchant, 5 Raby Street
Armstrong, Jas. M., iron monger, Norham, Bladen Drive
Armstrong, John, clerk, 150 Corporation Street
Armstrong, John, dining rooms, Sydenham Road
Armstrong, John, clerk, 9 Lisburn Avenue
Armstrong, John, driller, 43 Chatsworth Street
Armstrong, John, cooper, 28 Sanscroft Street
Armstrong, John, plumber, 15 Charleville Street
Armstrong, John, porter, 161 Durham Street
Armstrong, John, R.I.C., 19 Sandhurst Gardens
Armstrong, John, miller, 26 Theodore Street
Armstrong, John, plumber, 15 Charleville Street
Armstrong, John, checker, 11 Kenilworth Street
Armstrong, John B., sawyer, 12 Kilronan Street
Armstrong, Joseph, engineer, 78 Excise Street
Armstrong, Joseph, secretary of Melville & Co. Ltd., Tullagee, Castle Park, Cavehill Road Old
Armstrong, J. H., butcher, 84 Peter's Hill
Armstrong, J., mechanic, 138 Ainsworth Avenue
Armstrong, J., brass moulder, 24 Mersey Street
Armstrong, J., hackle setter, 25 Meenan Street Upper
Armstrong, Maggie, 7 Charles Street South
Armstrong, Margaret, confectioner, 184 Queen Street North
Armstrong, Mary, 19 Colenzo Parade
Armstrong, Mary, Farnham, Marlborough Park
Armstrong, Martha, Sandymount, 213 Holywood Road
Armstrong, Matt., paper ruler, 53 Abbott Street
Armstrong, Miss Helen, 113 Wellesley Avenue
Armstrong, Miss, 30 Magdala Street
Armstrong, Miss, dress maker, 2 Avoca Street
Armstrong, Moses, damask weaver, 62 Greenore Street
Armstrong, Mrs., 1 Easton Avenue
Armstrong, Mrs., grocer, 193 Old Lodge Road
Armstrong, Mrs., 95 Alexandrapark Avenue
Armstrong, Mrs. E., 250 Old Lodge Road
Armstrong, Mrs. E., 16 Mount Street (2)
Armstrong, Mrs. E., 59 Beechfield Street
Armstrong, Mrs. Hannah, 41 Cavehill Road
Armstrong, M., sub-postmistress, 1 Oldpark Back row
Armstrong, N. M., Regent Temperance Hotel, 22, 24 Gamble Street
Armstrong, Richd., fruiterer and grocer, 128, 128a Ormeau Road and 32a University Road
Armstrong, Robt., Northern Coach Factory, 102 Great George's Street; res., 25 Rugby Road
Armstrong, Robt., manufacturers' agent, 14 Wellington Park
Armstrong, R., moulder, 35 Percy Street
Armstrong, R., dyer, 31 Mervue Street Upper
Armstrong, R., 25 Rugby Road
Armstrong, R., clerk, Ballysillan, Crumlin Road
Armstrong, R. J., house and land agent, 7 Windsor Buildings, North Street; res., Roslyn, Donaghadee
Armstrong, R., & Sons, Power Loom Factory, 58, 60 Hudson Street
Armstrong, Saml., engineer, 9 Grace Avenue
Armstrong, Samuel, meter inspector, 77 Palestine Street
Armstrong, Samuel, joiner, 18 Tamar Street
Armstrong, Sarah, dress maker, 73 Cavehill Road
Armstrong, Thomas, copper and tinsmith, 6 Derg Street
Armstrong, Thomas, goods superintendent G.N.R., 90 Grosvenor Road
Armstrong, Thos. R., 70 Oakland Avenue
Armstrong, T., block printer, 21 Surrey Street
Armstrong, T., mechanic, 230 Meadow Street Upper
Armstrong, William G., house, land, insurance and estate agent, property broker and accountant, 79 Royal Avenue; res., 42 Twickenham Street
Armstrong, Wm., brick layer, 52 Collyer Street
Armstrong, Wm., caretaker, Balmoral Cemetery, Meadow Cottage, Stockman's Lane
Armstrong, Wm., painter, 17 Ainsworth Avenue
Armstrong, Wm., harbour constable, 37 Daisyfield Street
Armstrong, Wm., boot finisher, 58 Island Street
Armstrong, Wm. J., linen lapper, 51 Bendigo Street
Armstrong, Wm., joiner, 54 Woodstock Road
Armstrong, Wm. (of Hudson Street Factory); res., Thronemount, Antrim Road
Armstrong, Wm., traveller, 11 Wellington Park Terrace
Armstrong, Wm., stationer, 6 Evelyn Avenue
Armstrong, Wm., yarn bundler, 1 Bourton Street
Armstrong, Wm., warehouseman, 19 Norwood Street
Armstrong, Wm., grocer, Erinview, Cliftonpark Avenue
Armstrong, Wm., boot maker, 26 Fifth Street
Armstrong, W., carpenter, 197 Dunluce Avenue
Armstrong, W., mechanic, 3 Louisa Street
Armstrong, W. E. - Armstrong & Sons, solicitors, 35 Victoria Street; res., Invermore, Knock
Armstrong, W. H., clerk, 43 Stranmillis Road
Armstrong, W. J., linen lapper, 31 Bendigo Street
Armstrong, Wm. J., publican, 159, 161 Shankill Road and 118 Newtownards Road
Armstrong, W. J., grocer, 41 Omeath Street
Armstrong, Wm., & Co., linen merchants and agents, 9 Brunswick Street
Armstrong & Co., tea and provision merchants, 60 Old Lodge Road
Armstrong & Farrell, publicans, 5, 7 Wilson's Court
Army & Navy Stores, 35 Victoria Square
Arneill, John, packing case maker, 24 Cullingtree Street
Arneill, Wm., engine driver, 125 Melrose Street
Arneill, Wm., 2 Eblana Street
Arnold, B. B., electrical engineer, 8 Atlantic Avenue
Arnold Bros., merchant tailors, 129 Royal Avenue
Arnold, Corry J., Barrister-at-Law, 142 Royal Avenue
Arnold, Hugh, traveller, 31 India Street
Arnold, H. E., salesman, 28 Pretoria Street
Arnold, Isaac, brick layer, 36 Hornby Street
Arnold, Jas., 40 Candahar Street
Arnold, Jas., baker, 34 Ethel Street
Arnold, Jas., com. traveller, 161 Ravenhill Road
Arnold, James, rivetter, 51 Moyola Street
Arnold, John, traveller, 42 Newport Street
Arnold, John, tailor, 4 Wolff Street
Arnold, Joseph, boot maker, 20 Prospect Street
Arnold, J., workshop, 61 Upper Library Street
Arnold, J. A., bookkeeper, 35 Madison Avenue
Arnold, J. A., flour and bran merchant, 11 Waring Street
Arnold, J. N. (Glen Erm), Alliance Avenue
Arnold, L., steel erector, 24 Carlton Street
Arnold, Miss, 41 University Road
Arnold, Miss, 243 Lisburn Road
Arnold, Miss Ann, 16 Fitzwilliam Street
Arnold, Mrs., 50 Balfour Avenue
Arnold, Robt., grocer, 17 Bann Street
Arnold, Robert, pawn broker and clothier, 25, 27 Donegall Road; res., 36 Cromwell Road
Arnold, R. A., merchant tailor, Beinn Edair, Alliance Avenue
Arnold, Samuel, carpenter, 69 Elizabeth Street
Arnold, S., Oaklee Laundry, 39 Cooke Street
Arnold, Saml., blacksmith, 34 Leitrim Street
Arnold, Thomas, blacksmith, 92 Madrid Street
Arnold, Thos. S., draper, 27 Indiana Avenue
Arnold, Thos. S., outfitter, 203 Antrim Road
Arnold, Wm., van man, 11 Crosby Street
Arnott, John, & Co., grocers, 261, 263 Grosvenor Road, and 17 Potato Market, Oxford Street
Arnott, John, & Co. (of Belfast), Limited, Wholesale and Retail Drapers and Linen Merchants, 14 to 24 Bridge Street and 26 to 32 High Street
Arnott, Thomas, painter, 30 Roundhill Street
Aronstam, S., Hebrew teacher, 5 Twickenham Street
Arrell, John, joiner, 18 Roseleigh Street
Arthur, Adjutant S.A., 58 Newport Street
Arthur, A. C., tailor, 20 Hooker Street
Arthur, E. D., assistant superintendent G.P.O., 36 Thorndale Avenue
Arthur, G. L., agent, 27 Victoria Street
Arthur, John, pawn broker, Laurento, Antrim Road
Arthur, J. G., pawn broker, 270, 270a Old Lodge Road
Arthur, Mrs., 126 Mountcollyer Street
Arthur, Thomas, tailor, 31 Henry Street
Arthur, William, 73 Newtownards Road Upper
Arthur & Co., warehousemen, 53 Waring Street
Arthurs, Hugh, finisher, 47 McCandless Street
Arthurs, Edward, painter, 10 Dunvegan Street
Arthurs, Hugh, tailor, 50 Harper Street
Arthurs, J., cabinet maker, 5 McMillan's Place
Arthurs & Co., financiers, 3 Garfield Chambers
Artizans' Hall, 5 Garfield Street
Artt, Wm. John, carpenter, 35 Geoffrey Street
Artt, W. J., carpenter, 43 Mountview Street
Ash, Robert, coachman, 74 Belmont Avenue
Ash, Thomas, brick layer, 91 Louisa Street
Ash, William, grocer, 4 Hutchinson Street
Ashbee, H., Gov. vet. inspector, Rowena, Knockdene Park
Ashby, Alfred, foreman, 13 Ventry Street
Asby, F., fitter, 5 Dorchester Street
Ashby, Wm., fitter, 14 Gawn Street
Ashcroft, John, traveller, 18 Midland Street
Ashe, Alex., store keeper, 29 Francis Street
Ashe, C. W., & Son, civil engineers, 7 Waring Street; res., C. W. Ashe, 183 Templemore Avenue
Ashe, R. J., foreman, 34 Ballymena Street
Ashe, William, carpenter, 12 Dundee Street
Ashfield, Andw., joiner, 13 Paxton Street
Ashley Cafe (Irish Temperance League Proprietors), 80 Donegall Street
Ashley, F., bookkeeper, 23 Pacific Avenue
Ashman, Harry, tailor, 32 Lisburn Avenue
Ashton, Wm., french polisher, 72 Jaffa Street
Ashwood, A. A., clerk, 174 Ravenhill Road
Ashwood, Jno., painter, 93 Tate's Avenue
Ashworth, John, engineer, 22 Florida Street
Ashworth, Mosley, & Co., chartered accountants, Scottish Temperance Buildings, Donegall Square South
Ashworth, Rev. Alex. O., York Street Non-Subscribing Church, 2 Marsden, Cyprus Park
Asken, M., 2 Princess Terrace, Cregagh Road
Aspell, Joseph, clerk, 238 Leopold Street
Aspinall, F. C., stationer, picture framer and sub-P.M., 183 Ormeau Road and 121 Albertbridge Road
Astbury, J., publican, 14, 16 William Street South
Aston, Annie, teacher, 585 Ormeau Road
Aston, Thos., com. traveller, 11 Stranmillis Road
Aston, T., agent for J. W. Campbell & Co., Glasgow, 8 Skipper Street
Aston, W. H., com. traveller, 252 Donegall Road
Atcheson, David, recruiting sergeant, 7 Dee Street
Atcheson, John, publican, 104 Newtownards Road
Atcheson, J. W., draper, 194 Duncairn Gardens
Atcheson, Saml., chemist, 207 Albertbridge Road
Atcheson, Thos. H., draper, 29, 31 Shankill Road
Atcheson, W., linen lapper, 210 Hillman Street
Atcheson, W., foreman, 52 Pine Street
Atchison, Jas., carpenter, 105 Walmer Street
Atchison, Jane, grocer, 30 Nile Street
Atchison, Thos., tailor, 63 Roden Street
Atha, Dyson, engineer, 170 Manor Street
Atherton, John, accountant, 63 Rosemount Gardens
Athletic Stores - Edwin C. Blakely, 6a Bedford Street; also at 9 Bridge Street
Atkins, W., carpenter, 1 Greenwood Villas, Henderson Avenue
Atkinson, Albert, librarian, 21 Roe Street
Atkinson, Andrew, tenter, 141 Hynford Street Upper
Atkinson, Arthur S., marine, fire and life insurance broker, Imperial Buildings, 72 High Street; res., 2 Spring Gardens, Newtownards Road Upper
Atkinson, A., preparing master, 82 Sugarfield Street
Atkinson, C., engineer, 21 Tower Street
Atkinson, Chas. J., tailor, 30 Kendal Street
Atkinson, Frank, typewriter, 14 Kimberley Street
Atkinson, Fras., 9 Mountcharles
Atkinson, Francis, H.M. Customs, 2 Glenville, Alexandra Avenue
Atkinson, Henry, surgeon dentist, 79 Great Victoria Street
Atkinson, Howard, joiner, 85 Rosebery Road
Atkinson, H., ship carpenter, 49 Ribble Street
Atkinson, James, painter, 4 Montrose Street
Atkinson, John, clerk, 101 Riga Street
Atkinson, John, 261 Beersbridge Road
Atkinson, John H., 7 College Gardens
Atkinson, Joseph, clerk, 28 St. Ive's Gardens
Atkinson, Joseph, electrician, 73 Lanark Street
Atkinson, Joseph, telegraph clerk, 11 Willowbank Street
Atkinson, Joseph, rivetter, 108 Nelson Street
Atkinson, Jos., clerk, 7 Pakenham Street
Atkinson, J., manager York Street Flax Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., 1 The Gables, Cliftonville Road
Atkinson, J., sample maker, 19 London Street
Atkinson, J., painter, 91 Richardson Street
Atkinson, J., machine man, 19 Toronto Street
Atkinson, John, & Co., Marine Insurance Agents, Underwriters, and Brokers, Imperial Buildings, 72 High Street. Telegraphic Address, "Union." Telephone 391. Res., John Atkinson, Mellifont, 27 Derryvolgie Avenue
Atkinson, Mary, Elm Terrace, 11 Wandsworth Road
Atkinson, Miss F. G., 239 Lisburn Road
Atkinson, Mrs., 33 Malone Avenue
Atkinson, N. Evanson, sub-agent Bank of Ireland, 122 to 126 York Street
Atkinson, Ralph, joiner, 20 New North Queen Street
Atkinson, Richard, manager, 42 Pretoria Street
Atkinson, R. J., school teacher, 28 Woodvale Avenue
Atkinson, R., dairyman, The Tower, Knutsford Drive
Atkinson, Samuel, spinning master, 12 Merkland Street
Atkinson, Thos., driller, 1 Beechwood Street
Atkinson, Walter, cashier, 9 Upper Crescent
Atkinson, William, R.I.C., Ben Eden Villa, Whitewell Road
Atkinson, Wm., upholsterer, 6 Florida Street
Atkinson, Wm., Water Office official, 17 Tavanagh Street
Atkinson, Wm. F., dresser, 17 Barber Street
Atkinson, W. M., manufacturers' agent, Deveney Chambers, 7 North Street
Atkinson, W. S., Gleneric, North Road
Atkinson & Co., linen ornament manufacturers, 29 Fountain Street
Atkinson & Boyd, auditors and accountants, Imperial Buildings, 72 High Street
Atlas Assurance Co. Ltd. - W. E. Hughes, resident inspector, 13 Ocean Buildings, Donegall Square East
Atlas Express Co. Ltd., Local, Inland and Foreign Carriers - United States Express Co., Sole Agents, Atlas Express Co. Ltd., 42 Upper Arthur Street
Attwood, Herbert, iron moulder, 2 Belmont Avenue
Atwell, W. J., com. agent, Alexandra Crescendo, 1 Jubilee Avenue
Atwell, W., linen lapper, 34 Victor Street
Audley, Thos., R.I.C., 63 Ulsterville Gardens
Auguste, Auzas, 15 Fitzwilliam Street
Auld, H., clerk, 108 Clementine Street
Auld, James, pavior, 173 Spamount Street
Auld, James, carpenter, 36 James' Street
Auld, John, carpenter, 88 Melrose Street
Auld, Mrs., Prospect Villa, 290 Ravenhill Road
Auld, Mrs., caretaker, 23 Chichester Street
Auld, Mrs. Annie, 88 Newtownards Road Upper
Auld, Robt., Verbina, Cavehill Road
Auld, Samuel, mechanic, 22 Bedeque Street
Auld, Saml., foreman, 183 Woodstock Road
Auld, Samuel, tailor, 35 Madrid Street
Auld, William, card cutter, 22 Crystal Street
Auld, Wm., car owner, 64 Cosgrave Street
Austin, A., harbour constable, 62 Ardenvohr Street
Austin, Charles, clerk, 30 Cawnpore Street
Austin, Eliza, spirit grocer, 355 Woodstock Road
Austin, F., carpenter, 77 St. Leonard's Street
Austin, Hugh, flour and bran merchant, 28 Waring Street
Austin, H., flour merchant, 32 St. Jude's Avenue
Austin, James, joiner, 19 Bellevue Street
Austin, John, blacksmith, 10 Dunlewey Street
Austin, John J., M.D., 7 Clifton Street
Austin, Martha A., Killane, University Avenue
Austin, Rev. F. W., rector St. Columba Church; res., 2 Wellesley Villas, King's Road
Austin, Richd., clerk, 35 Lower Clonard Street
Austin, Terence, horse shoer, 9 Riley's Place
Austin, W. J., store keeper, 17 Albion Street
Australian Mutual Provident Society - F. A. Guy, J.P., district agent, 4 Scottish Provident Buildings, Wellington Place; res., 6 Windsor Park
Avenue Hall - (1) Garfield Street; (2) 4 Garfield Street Lower
Avenue Hotel - Ernest Everest, managing director, 23, 25 Royal Avenue
Avenue Loan and Discount Co. Ltd., 23 Ocean Buildings, Donegall Square East
Avery, George H., manager "Kemp's Gazette," 94 Deramore Avenue
Avery, W. & T., Ltd., Weighbridge and Scale Manufacturers, and Shop Fitters - Charles Berry, Manager - 48 Smithfield
Avrell, Thomas, engine driver, 15 Essex Street
Axion, John C., foreman, 2 Diamond Villas, Lisburn Road
Axon, Robt., boiler maker, 53 Bryson Street
Aylward, M., door keeper G.P.O., 44 George's Street Little
Ayon, H., cabinet maker, Mitchell Street
Ayr Steamship Co. Ltd. - John Morrow, agent, 30 Donegall Quay
Ayre, James, driller, 23 Clarendon Avenue

B

Baastad, H. A., 12 Holywood View Terrace, Shore Road
Baber, C. H., 43 Fitzwilliam Street
Backett, Arthur, warehouse, 22 Bathgate Drive
Backhouse, Jos., com. traveller, Lazuli, Ashley Gardens
Backhouse, J., representative of Reckitt & Son Ltd., 4 Iveagh Chambers, North Street
Backhouse, R., railway official, 21 Spencer Street
Backhouse, Thos., painter, 3 Richardson Street
Backler, Fred, jobbing contractor, 8 Harleston Street
Backley, Jas., brick layer, 41 Mourne Street
Baggaley, E. J., china merchant, 49 North Street; res., 61 Cavehill Road
Bagley, James, french polisher, 5 Roe Street
Bagley, Thomas, joiner, 30 Summer Street
Bailey, Alex., embroidery agent, 33 Pearl Street
Bailey, David, carpenter, 76 Canning Street Upper
Bailey, D. F., printer, 12 Avonbeg Street
Bailey, Emily, 126 Argyle Street
Bailey, Ernest, warder, 12 Harrybrook Street
Bailey, Edw., accountant, 28 Waring Street; res., Carraghdarragh, Windsor Avenue
Bailey, Fras., dairy, 50 Donegall Road
Bailie, Hugh, stone cutter, 66 Carnan Street (Bailey?)
Bailey, James, printer, 40 Crosby Street
Bailey, John, printer, 5a Deramore Avenue
Bailey, John, joiner, 85 Great Northern Street
Bailey, J., joiner, 5 Ina Street
Bailey, Mrs., 2 Hardcastle Street
Bailey, Mrs., 79 Melrose Street
Bailey, Mrs. H. J., 9 Brookvale Avenue
Bailey, Samuel, linen lapper, 45 Foyle Street
Bailey, Samuel, joiner, 15 Willowfield Street
Bailey, Thos., blacksmith, 94 Euston Street
Bailey, Thos., shoe maker, 12 Ferndale Street
Bailey, T., Prudential agent, 17 Cherryville Street
Bailey, Wm., 50 Frome Street
Bailey, W. J., joiner, 21 Hartley Street
Bailie, Alex., tailor, 19 Seymour Street
Bailie, A. & M., drapers, 443, 445 Newtownards Road
Bailie, Edwin, shop assistant, 17 Rosevale Street
Bailie, Francis, carpenter, 3 Brantwood Street
Bailie, Hugh W., L.R.C.P., L.R.C.S, Edin., L.F.P.S., Glasgow, Medical Officer of Health, City Hall; res., Ashby, Malone Road
Bailie, James, foreman, 29 Cooke Street
Bailie, James H., agent, 59 Portallo Street
Bailie, Jas., gas inspector, 19 Lawnview Street
Bailie, Jas., blacksmith, 33 Portallo Street
Bailie, John, grocer, 43 Distillery Street
Bailie, John, foreman, 34 Oakland Avenue
Bailie, John, mechanic, 66 Bellevue Street
Bailie, John, clerk, 23 Hopeton Street
Bailie, John, moulder, 23 Lindsay Street
Baillie, Joseph, carpenter, 9 Disraeli Street
Bailie, J., shipwright, 19 Moyola Street
Bailie, Miss S., dress maker, 17 Donegall Road
Bailie, Miss, 4 Kansas Avenue
Bailie, Mrs. Alice, 6 Jubilee Avenue
Bailie, M., plumber, 26 Rathmore Street
Bailie, Robert, 49 Fitzwilliam Street
Bailie, Robt., mechanic, 78 Glenmachan Street
Bailie, R., solicitor's clerk, 46 Ponsonby Avenue
Bailie, R. H., clerk, 5 Roseleigh Street
Bailie, Saml., grocer, 292, 294 Albertbridge Road
Bailie, Samuel, joiner, 15 Willowfield Street
Bailie, S. H., flax dresser, 6 Limestone Road
Bailie, Thos., fitter, Stormount Villa, Newtownards Road Upper
Bailie, T., tailor, 86 Trillick Street
Bailie, Wm., blacksmith, 28 Carrington Street
Bailie, Wm., carpenter, 123 Dunluce Avenue
Bailie, Wm., Connsbrook House, Connsbrook Avenue
Bailie, Wm., boat maker, 45˝ Apsley Street
Bailie, Wm., carpenter, 105 Grove Street East
Bailie, Wm., painter, 5 Bracken Street
Bailie, Wm., carpenter, 79 Palestine Street
Bailie, W. T., salesman, Maraton, Green Road, Knock
Baillie, John, clerk, 23 Hopeton Street
Baillie, John, mechanic, 66 Bellevue Street
Baillie, John, Distillery Grocery Stores, 43 Distillery Street
Baillie, Robert, 49 Fitzwilliam Street
Baillie, Jas., boiler maker, 4 Simpson's Court
Baillie, Wm., painter, 21 Broom Street
Baillie, Wm., ship carpenter, 9 Hartley Street
Bain, E., insurance agent, 81 Kansas Avenue
Bain, Mary, tobacconist, 116 Mountpottinger Road
Bain, John, J.P., insurance broker and estate agent, 74 Royal Avenue; res., Ardilea, Greenisland
Bain, Wm., plaster, 5 Skegoniel Avenue
Baine, George, manager and director, 481 Ormeau Road
Baine, Thos., insurance agent, 25 Walnut Street
Baines, Harry, journalist, Mount Carmel House, Cavehill Road
Bains, Geo., Customs, 76 Bloomfield Avenue
Bains, Robert, broker, 3 Delhi Street
Baird, Allan, butcher, 30 Olive Street
Baird, Bros., wholesale boot and shoe merchants, 41 Ann Street, 66 Royal Avenue; and 1 Bridge Street
Baird, Captain Wm. (of W. & G. Baird, Ltd.), Avonmore, Alexandra Gardens
Baird, David, 53 Agnes Street
Baird, W., clerk, 16 Chamberlain Street
Baird, F. R., hardware merchant, 83 & 85 Shankill Road
Baird, Geo., boiler maker, 52 Lilliput Street
Baird, George, baker, 18 Arundel Street
Baird, Gideon, hatter, 18 Castle Street; res., Ashville, Marino
Baird, Hugh, painter, 5 St. Vincent Street
Baird, James, shipwright, 13 Spencer Street
Baird, James, carpenter, 2 Hogarth Street
Baird, John, pattern maker, 180 Roden Street
Baird, John, joiner, 80 Meadow Street Upper
Baird, John, joiner, 8 Walnut Street
Baird, John, 33 Townsend Street Upper
Baird, Jos., R.I.C., 75 Sandhurst Gardens
Baird, Jos., sergeant R.I.C., 7 Salisbury Street
Baird, Margaret, 1 Warren Terrace, Oldpark Road
Baird, Miss, artist, 126 Scottish Provident Buildings, Donegall Square West
Baird, Miss Annie, 3 Deramore Avenue
Baird, Mrs., 118 Agnes Street
Baird, Mrs. Emily S., Sydney Terrace, 51a South Parade
Baird, Mrs. E. J., 10 Salisbury Avenue
Baird, Mrs., 151 Ormeau Road
Baird, Mrs. Mary, 124 Fitzroy Avenue
Baird, Mrs., confectioner, 64 Agnes Street
Baird, M., joiner, 29 Kilronan Street
Baird, Rev. W. J., B.A. (Agnes Street Presbyterian Church), Woodland House, 28 Brookvale Avenue
Baird, Robert, fitter, 63 Snugville Street
Baird, Robt. W., electrician, 360 Oldpark Road
Baird, Robert, agent, 20 Waring Street
Baird, R., plater, 60 Brougham Street
Baird, R., pawn broker, 220 Newtownards Road
Baird, R. H. H., J.P. (of Messrs. W. & G. Baird Ltd.); res., Liscard Terrace, 139 Ormeau Road. Tel. No. 1623
Baird, Samuel, pork cutter, 7 Prim Street
Baird, Saml. (of James Young & Co., carriers), Elmo, Myrtlefield Park
Baird, T., joiner, 18 Howe Street
Baird, Thos., preparing master, 61 Portallo Street
Baird, T. R., overseer, 67 Woodvale Road
Baird, William, clerk, 6 Ireton Street
Baird, W. J., pensioner, 35 Arkwright Street
Baird, W. J., mechanic, 314 Cupar Street
Baird, W. J., warehouseman, 312 Ravenhill Road
Baird, W. & G., Ltd., Letterpress and Lithographic Printers, Book Binders, Account Book Manufacturers, Wholesale Stationers, Photo Process Engravers and Electrotypers - Proprietors of the Belfast Evening Telegraph, Belfast Weekly Telegraph, Ireland's Saturday Night, Larne Times, Ballymena Weekly Telegraph, Irish Daily Telegraph, and Baird's Monthly Irish Railway and Steam Boat Guide. Night Watchman. Entrance by gate, Little Donegall Street. Telephone No. 1951 (four lines). Telegraph Buildings, 124 to 132 Royal Avenue; Stabling Yard, 4 Kent Street. R. H. H. Baird, Managing Director. Telegraphic Address, "Baird, Belfast"
Baird & Co., drapers, 232 Shankill Road
Bairstole, W., cabinet maker, 42 Dunraven Avenue
Baker, Albert, compositor, 29 Pretoria Street
Baker, A. R., artist, Trevena, Kensington Road
Baker, B. M., supper rooms, 61, 62 York Street
Baker, Chas., sawyer, 43 Elizabeth Street
Baker, Dawson, iron turner, 49 Kenbaan Street
Baker, Edward, joiner, 107 Glencollyer Street
Baker, John, box maker, 77 Glenalpin Street
Baker, John J., boiler maker, 42 Mountcollyer Street
Baker, Joseph, linen lapper, 146 Cambrai Street
Baker, Joseph, fitter, 87 Riga Street
Baker, J. H., assistant manager, 34 Indiana Avenue
Baker, Margaret, refreshment rooms, 27 Albertbridge Road
Baker, Robt., cloth finisher, 61 Lord Street
Baker, Thos., joiner, 5 Laburnum Street
Baker, Wm., brass finisher, 21 Reid Street
Baker, Wm., naval pensioner, 8 Shandon Street
Baker, Robt., baker, 15 Newport Street
Baker, R. J., brick layer, 131 Sandy Row
Balfour, John, joiner, 13 McMaster Street
Balfour, J., warehouseman, 251 Lisburn Road
Balfour, Peter, joiner, 65 Killowen Street
Ball, Chas., guard B.C.D.R., 31 Ballarat Street
Ball, Geo., compositor, 44 Hillman Street
Ball, Harry, fruiterer, 110 Albertbridge Road
Ball, Hugh, traveller, 76 University Avenue
Ball, James, hall porter, 86 Belmont Avenue
Ball, James, coal merchant, 252 Beersbridge Road
Ball, Samuel, fitter, 26 Santiago Street
Ball, J. E., hardware merchant, 13 Ann Street; res., Albertview, 165 University Street
Ball, Robt., draper, 32 Agincourt Avenue
Ball, Samuel, carrier, 110 University Avenue
Ball, Samuel, fitter, 25 Santiago Street
Ball, S. H., & Co., linen insurance agent. 18 Howard Street
Ball, Thos., engineer, 7 Clonard Street Lower
Ball, Thos., carpenter, 37 Ship Street
Ball, T. H., clerk, 33 Avonbeg Street
Ballagh, Mrs., 193 Holywood Road
Balance, A., book binder, 17 Lindsay Street
Ballance, A., paper ruler, 25 Buckingham Street
Ballance, Wm., surveyor, 10 Indiana Avenue
Ballance, Wm., book binder, 20 Balmoral Street
Ballantine, D., joiner, 66 Glenfarne Street Upper
Ballantine, Miss Isabella, 17 Roseleigh Street
Ballantine, Rev. T. R., B.A., of Willowfield Presbyterian Church; res., Tirmochree, Kirkliston Drive
Ballantyne, Jas., joiner, 1 Altmore Terrace, Cregagh Road
Ballantyne, Jos., painter, 20 Zetland Street
Ballard, James, baker, 84 Glenwood Street
Ballard, Mary Ann, 20 Victoria Gardens
Ballard, Rev. J. W., Faranfad, 21 South Parade
Ballentine, Andw., gardener, Graymount Lodge, Greencastle
Ballentine, John G., 32 Mountcharles
Ballentine, Jos., milkman, 23 Auburn Street
Ballentine, J., caulker, 8 Meadow Street Upper
Ballentine, J., bookkeeper, 110 Cliftonpark Avenue
Ballentine, Thos., clerk, 18 Shaftesbury Avenue
Ballentine, Wm., flax dresser, 18 Bootle Street
Ballinderry Farming Co., Hawthorne Cottages, Lisburn Road
Balmain, Andrew, dentist, 77 Ormeau Road
Ballymacarrett Orange Hall, 178 Albertbridge Road
Ballymena Linen Co., 1 Bankmore Street
Balmer, A., car owner, 20 Foreman Street
Balmer, H., confectioner, 129 Agnes Street
Balmer, John, grocer & provision merchant, 2 Cambridge Terrace, Ormeau Road
Balmer, John, boot maker, 80 Cavendish Street
Balmer, John, & Co., wholesale leather merchants, 26, 28 Ann Street
Balmer, Mary, confectioner and tobacconist, 3 Oldpark Road
Balmer, Mary Jane, 6 Eglinton Street
Balmer, Miss Mary, 29 Lincoln Avenue
Balmer, Miss Rachel, Calabar, 118 Malone Avenue
Balmer, Mrs., Roseneath, Belmont Church Road
Balmer, Mrs. M. A., 13 Frank Street Upper
Balmer, M., boot maker, 116 North Queen Street
Balmer's Pie Shop, 67 North Street
Balmer, R., fitter, 6 Downpatrick Street
Balmer, Samuel, storeman, 17 Glenwood Street
Balmer, W. J., 54 Thorndale Avenue
Balmforth, Geo., wireworker, 4 Windsor Avenue Lower
Balmoral Protestant Male Industrial School, Stockman's Lane
Balow, T. M., photographer, 16 Berlin Street
Baltic Firewood Co. Ltd., sawmills and timber yard (Wallace Orchard, managing director), Ravenhill Road
Bambrick, Andrew, boiler maker, 41 Frome Street
Bambrick, Geo., brass finisher, 2 Colchester Street
Bambrick, H., portmanteau maker, 219 Roden Street
Bambrick, Mrs. Mary, 26 Selby Street
Bambrick, Wilfred, Grosvenor Manufacturing Co., Glencot, Glenburn Park
Bambridge, Elizabeth, 27 Lonsdale Street
Bamford, C., foreman, 3 Kirk Street
Bamford, Dan., fitter, 12 Burnaby Street
Bamford, J., traveller, 130 Fitzroy Avenue
Bamford, Mrs., 384 Ravenhill Road
Bamford, Mrs., 1 South Parade
Bamford, R., shoe maker, 68 Hillview Street
Bamford, S., tailor's cutter, 3 Ulsterville Place
Bamford, S., grocer, 269 Crumlin Road
Bamford, S., merchant tailor, 31 Queen's Arcade
Bamford, Walter, coal merchant, 386 Ravenhill Road
Bamford, Wm., Bamrae, 17 Cyprus Gardens
Bangor Dairy Depot - Wm. J. Pritchard, 265 Antrim Road
Bangor, Viscount, Castleward, Strangford
Bank of Ireland Branches - 34 Donegall Place (J. P. Whelan, agent); Queen's Bridge, Ann Street (John Whiteside, agent); 122 to 126 York Street (N. Evanson Atkinson, sub-agent)
Bankhead, John, boiler maker, 68 Tower Street
Bankhead, John, 52 Bloomfield Avenue
Bankhead, Samuel, traveller, 26 Kerrara Street
Bankhead, Saml., bread server, 21 Toronto Street
Banks, John, pensioner, 40 Mountview Street
Banks, J., joiner, 29 Moorfield Street
Banks, Mrs., Mountview Terrace, 212 Ormeau Road
Banks, Wm., coppersmith, 122 Hynford Street Upper
Banks, Yeates, coppersmith, 122 Hynford Street Upper
Bannister, John, rivetter, 13 Tower Street
Bannister, Peter, inland revenue, 8 Bellevue Park, Stranmillis Road
Bannon, Jas., cabinet maker, 25 Keegan Street
Bannon, Jas., sawyer, 75 Lincoln Street
Bannon, John R., draper, 3 Willowfield Street
Bannon, Lewis, upholsterer, 7 Milford Street
Bannon, Peter, ship steward, 15 Linden Street
Bapter, W. J., sample maker, 20 Dunmoyle Street
Barber, C. H., manufacturers' agent
Barber, James, litho printer, 23 London Street
Barber, J., moulder, 48 Mersey Street
Barber, J. M., grocer, 53 Haypark Avenue
Barber, Miss, 124 University Street
Barber, Wm., warder, 9 Annalee Street
Barbour, A., moulder, 63 Avon Street
Barbour, C., 16 Sandford Avenue
Barbour, Ellen, spirit grocer, 44 Rosewood Street
Barbour, Hugh, brass moulder, 14 Beechfield Street
Barbour, H. A. M., Strathearn, Dunmurry
Barbour, H. M. - agent for MacFarlane, Lang & Co., Glasgow - 7 William Street South
Barbour, James, shoe maker, 16 Court Street
Barbour, John, cutter, 20 Omar Street
Barbour, John, mill owner, Marlborough Park House, Marlborough Park
Barbour, J., coal merchant, 33 Raby Street
Barbour, J., hemstitch and linen merchant, 5 Trelford Street
Barbour, J. Milne, J.P., Conway, Dunmurry
Barbour, Ramsey, 240 Connsbrook Avenue
Barbour, Robert, clerk, 13 Salisbury Street
Barbour, R., Grain, Flour, Linseed and Cotton Seed Products, 15 Victoria Street
Barbour, R., coach builder, 37 Ivan Street
Barbour, R. J., litho printer, 92 Greenore Street
Barbour, Thos., salesman, 16 Deramore Avenue
Barbour, Thos., director of Combe, Barbour & Combe; res., Brooklyn, Holywood
Barbour, Wm., 16 Bagot Street
Barbour, Wm., R.I.C., 2 Jocelyn Gardens
Barbour, Wm., & Son Ltd., flax spinners & linen thread manufacturers (works at Hilden, Lisburn and Dunmurry), 16 Bedford Street
Barbour, Wm., reps. Byrne, Mahony, & Co., 29 Rosemary Street
Barclay, A. J., storeman, 168 Donegall Road
Barclay, Elizabeth, grocer, 17, 19 Malvern Street
Barclay, Henry, blacksmith, Ardenlee Parade
Barclay, Henry, grocer and Garmoyle Street Post Office, 11 Garmoyle Street
Barclay, John, manager, 18 Hatfield Street
Barclay, J. B., engineer, 4 Clifton Drive
Barclay, Mrs., 16 Woodland Villas, Belmont Church Road
Barclay, Mrs., 26 Atlantic Avenue
Barclay, Mrs. Rose, 88 Oldpark Avenue
Barclay, M. J., draper, 197 Oldpark Road
Barclay, Robt., grocer, 7 Ballarat Street
Barclay, R., storeman, 5 Ballycarry Street
Barclay, Wm., 6 Cadogan Street
Barclay, W., house painter, 25 Sugarfield Street
Barcroft, H. B., architect, 121 North Road, Bloomfield
Bardon, James, cashier, 8 Meadowbank Street
Barker, Herbert, publishing agent, 16 India Street
Barker, H. Y., warehouseman, 8 Sandford Avenue
Barker, Jas., gardener, 41 Douglas Street
Barker, Jas., boot maker, 217 Ravenhill Avenue
Barker, John, gardener, 52 Chadwick Street
Barker, J. E., draughtsman, 1 Parkview, Cyprus Park
Barker, L. B., insurance agent, 18 Grosvenor House, 5 Wellington Place; res., Ardenza, Donegall Park Avenue
Barker, Marcus, bookkeeper, 70 Sandhurst Gardens
Barker, Mrs., 67 Belmont Road
Barker, Patrick, N.S. teacher, 79 Newtownards Road Upper
Barker, Robt., agent, 18 Hartington Street
Barker, Thos., linen merchant, 15 South Parade
Barker, Wm., carpenter, 42 Sandymount Street
Barkley, A., joiner, 9 Elimgrove Terrace, Cliftonville Road (Elmgrove)
Barkley, Hugh, mechanic, 160 Falls Road
Barkley, J., prison warder, 29 Lanscape Terrace (Landscape)
Barkley, Mrs., 106 Northumberland Street
Barkley, R., grocer, 40 Ilchester Street
Barkley, Thos., solicitor, 82 Royal Avenue; res., Tranmere, Osborne Park
Barkley, Wm. M., & Sons, coal merchants, steamship owners and agents, 24 Wellington Place; res., Wm. M. Barkley, Cooleen, Sydenham Avenue
Barkley, Robt., grocer, 7 Ballarat Street
Barklie, John B., carpenter, 55 Melrose Street
Barklie, J. A., grocer, 91 Roseleigh Street
Barklie, Jas., printer, 60 Earlswood Road
Barklie, Miss M. B., 42 Rosemount Gardens
Barklie, Robert, F.C.A., M.R.I.A., public analyst, 25 Fountain Street; res., Faunmore, Palmerston Road
Barklie, R., blacksmith, 28 Pansy Street
Barlow, Francis, tailor, 96 Balkan Street
Barlowe, J. A., journalist, 4 Elmgrove Terrace, Cliftonville Road
Barnardo's Doctor, Ever Open Door - Rev. W. G. Anderson, superintendent, 110 Victoria Street Great
Barnes, Edward, pensioner, 86 Dunluce Avenue
Barnes, Frank, manager Geo. Cohen & Sons, metal merchants, 105 Newtownards Road Upper
Barnes, F., joiner, 26 Courtrai Street
Barnes, Geo., store keeper, 33 Belvoir Street
Barnes, G. H., pensioner, 25 Rosewood Street
Barnes, John, gardener, The Lodge, Knockbreda Park
Barnes, Joseph, music professor, 52 Melrose Street
Barnes, J., draper, 481 Falls Road
Barnes, Robt., carrier, 7 Newtownards Road
Barnes, Thos., hackle setter, 154 Wilton Street
Barnes, W., boot and shoe maker, 54 Shankill Road
Barnes, Thos., hackle setter, 154 Wilton Street
Barnes, Wm. T., consulting engineer, 292 Ravenhill Road
Barns, Thomas, collector, 8 Mountpottinger Road
Barnett, D. W., commission agent, 25 Deramore Avenue
Barnett, H. Norman, M.D., 1a College Square East; res., Thornhill, Newtownards Road Upper
Barnett, Mrs., Thornhill, Upper Newtownards Road
Barnett, Mrs. E., Donard Villas, 312 Antrim Road
Barnett, Rev. S. D., 46 Carlisle Street
Barnett, Samuel, moulder, 1 Ninth Street
Barnett, Samuel, tailor, 16 Harrybrook Street
Barnett, Thos., wood carver, 69 Copperfield Street
Barnett, W., confectioner, 259 Shankill Road
Barnett, W. R., inspector, 40 Chief Street
Barnett, W. & R., grain and produce merchants, 58 Waring Street; res., William Barnett, Rosendale, Fortwilliam Park; R. Barnett, Eastnor, Fortwilliam Park
Barnett, W. J., 228 Manor Street
Barr, Ainsworth, solicitor, Ravenna, Malone Park
Barr, Alex., painter, 22 Edinburgh Street
Barr, Alex., publican, 109, 111 Peter's Hill
Barr, A., saddler, 41 Ritchie Street
Barr, A., pawn broker, 7 Great Patrick Street; res., 30 Pim Street
Barr, Charles, & Co., tea merchants, 172 York Street
Barr, Daniel, hair dresser, 50 Cromac Street
Barr, D., carpenter, 10 Bagot Street
Barr, Edw., brass finisher, 41 Brussels Street
Barr, F., confectioner, 167 Duncairn Gardens
Barr, G., gardener, 5 Fortwilliam Parade
Barr, Henrietta, 14 Lonsdale Street
Barr, Henry, tailor, 44 Dagmar Street
Barr, Henry, fitter, 88 Dover Street
Barr, Herbert, mechanic, 14 Combermere Street
Barr, Hugh, coach builder, 35 Donegall Avenue
Barr, Hugh, flock merchant, 11 Eastleigh Drive
Barr, H. A., & Son, painter, 132 Albertbridge Road
Barr, H., painter, Glyneath, Cregagh Road
Barr, Jas., com. traveller, 287 Skegoniel Avenue
Barr, James C., solicitor, 147 University Road
Barr, James, Beechleigh, Windsor Park
Barr, James, plumber, 4 Parkmount Street
Barr, J., painter, 20 Baltic Avenue
Barr, John, packer, 18 Elm Street
Barr, John, Albert Dining Rooms, 50 Church Lane Upper
Barr, Matthew, carpenter, 11 Lewis Street
Barr, Michael, spirit grocer, 49, 51 Gertrude Street
Barr, Miss Lizzie, 30 Willowfield Gardens
Barr, Mrs., 13 Roe Street
Barr, Mrs. Rachel, 55 Manor Street
Barr, M., publican, 97, 99 Donegall Pass
Barr, M., joiner, 145 Hillman Street
Barr, M., engineer, 106 Duncairn Gardens
Barr, M., carpenter, 11 Lewis Street
Barr, Nathaniel, joiner, 29 Dunvegan Street
Barr, Robt., postman, 45 Glenbrook Avenue
Barr, Robert, fitter, 15 Glencollyer Street
Barr, Robt., school master, 499 Falls Road
Barr, Robt., dairy, 205 Newtownards Road
Barr, Robt., joiner, 6 Rusholme Street
Barr, Robt., joiner, 15 Vistula Street
Barr, R. J., draughtsman, 3 Sandford Avenue
Barr, Samuel, St. Joseph's Terrace, Newtownards Road Upper
Barr, Samuel, water inspector, 39 Fairview Street
Barr, Samuel, horse dealer, 22 Prince's Street
Barr, S. J., 59 Joy Street
Barr, Thomas, turner, 77 Cheviot Avenue
Barr, Thomas, horse dealer, 7 Princess Street
Barr, Thos. H., manufacturers' agent, 10 Howard Street; res., 2 Inerslaid, Cliftonville Circus
Barr, Wm., cutter, 73 Donegall Avenue
Barr, Wm., cooper, 10 Kingscourt Street
Barr, Wm., organ builder, 1 Dundela Drive
Barr, W. J., meter inspector, 86 Abyssinia Street
Barr, W. J., butcher, 1 Moorfield Street
Barr, W. S., grocer, 111, 113 Divis Street
Barr & Bell, marine store dealers, 23 Francis Street, 146 Millfield, and 38 West Street
Barr & Co., grocers, 83 Beersbridge Road
Barr & Co., grocers and provision merchants, 157 York Street
Barre, Mrs. A., 48 Avonbeg Street
Barrett, David, shoe maker, 9 Albion Street
Barrett, E., upholsterer, 11 Annadale Street
Barrett, Ernest P., B.A., B.Sc., Science Inspector Department of Agriculture and Technical Instruction for Ireland, 14 Linden Gardens
Barrett, Henry, fitter, 6 Conlon Street
Barrett, James, brass finisher, 49 Vernon Street
Barrett, Jas., tenter, 13 Bootle Street
Barrett, J. A., Greenwood, Strandtown
Barrett, Miss, draper, 78 Spamount Street
Barrett, M., painter, 59 Jerusalem Street
Barnett, R. W., inspector, 40 Chief Street (Barrett)
Barrett, R., com. agent, 3 Rossmore Avenue
Barrett, Samuel, painter, 232 York Street
Barrett, Wm., publican, 168 Grosvenor Road
Barrett, W. H., file cutter, 1 Fifth Street
Barrie, Hugh T., Produce Merchant, 5 Victoria Street
Barrie, Wm., marine engineer, 109 Alexandrapark Avenue
Barrington, J., ex-sergeant R.I.C., 302 Mountview Terrace, Cupar Street
Barriskill, John, 62 Newtownards Road Upper
Barrister, R., baker, 1 Clondara Street
Barron, D., bookkeeper, 2 Paxton Street
Barron, Gibson, solicitor, 7 Garfield Chambers
Barron, Humphrey, J.P., soap and candle manufacturer, 13, 15 Garfield Street; res., Walton, Fortwilliam Park
Barron, H. E., house and land agent, 87 Donegall Street
Barron, James, soap manufacturer, Lismallard, Downview Avenue
Barron, J., M.D., 237 Antrim Road
Barron, Mrs., Chatswood, Lansdowne Road
Barron, Mrs., 2 Riversdale Terrace, Stockman's Lane
Barron, Rev. R., B.A., Presbyterian minister, Whitehouse
Barron, R., pharmaceutical chemist, 309 Antrim Road; res., 14 Hopefield Avenue
Barron, Wm., 121 Park Avenue
Barron & Co., of Belfast Ltd., Boyne Bridge Works, cotton and jute bag manufacturers, Durham Street
Baron & Hogarth, reed & heddle manufacturers, 54 King Street - D. Shaw, agent
Barronwell, F., confectioner, 25 Swift Street
Barrow, Jas. A., manager, 8 Manor Terrace, Cregagh Road
Barry, A., linen finisher, stationer and confectioner, 248 Shankill Road
Barry, David, horse shoer, 20 Lyle Street
Barry, David J., inspector N.S.P.C.C., 209 Ainsworth Avenue
Barry, Daniel, R.I.C., 120 Dunluce Avenue
Barry, James, spirit merchant, 10 Kirkliston Drive
Barry, John, grocer, 18 Dawson Street
Barry, John, grocer, 1 Hartwell Street
Barry, John McClure, M.R.C.V.S., 16 Edward Street Great
Barry, L., lodgings, 67, 69 Union Street
Barry, Marshall, confectioner, 296 Old Lodge Road
Barry, Miss, 81 Wellesley Avenue
Barry, Mrs., 162 Falls Road
Barry, Mrs., 11 St. Jude's Avenue
Barry, Patrick, bread server, 40 Dunmore Street
Barry, P., engineer, 23 Violet Street
Barry, Robt., iron moulder, 47 Glencollyer Street
Barry, T., boiler maker, 17 Medway Street
Barry, W. J., butter and egg merchant, 34 Willowfield Street
Barry & Co., publicans, 230 and 270 Newtownards Road
Bartlett, H., tobacconist and billiard room, 329, 331 Albertbridge Road
Bartlett, Robt., pensioner, 5 Chambers Street
Bartlett, Saml. C., clerk, 14 Irwin Avenue
Bartlett, Thos., stone cutter, 11 Tyrone Street
Bartley, John, prison warder, 29 Landscape Terrace
Barton, Chas., master tailor, 70 Harrybrook Street
Barton, C. R., tailor, 18 Windsor Buildings, North Street
Barton, H., joiner, 58 Solway Street
Barton, H. D. M., estate office, 77 Scottish Provident Buildings, Donegall Square West; res., The Bush, Antrim
Barton, James H., builder, 349 Beersbridge Road Upper
Barton, Rev. Paulinus, Holy Cross, Ardoyne
Barton, T. H., grocer, 118 Queen Street North
Bashford, C., block printer, 73 Oldpark Road
Baskin, Mrs., 101 Fitzroy Avenue
Mass, Mrs., 2 Pretoria Villas, Cavehill Road Old
Bass, Ratcliff & Gretton Ltd., brewers, Burton-on-Trent - J. Hughes, manager, 14 Hill Street
Bassett, J. W., land commissioner, 16 Rugby Road
Bassett, Robert, gardener, Finaghy Cottage, Finaghy Lane
Bassett, R., iron dresser, 114 Mount Street (2)
Bassett, Thomas, 6 Sunbury Avenue
Bassett, Wm., brick layer, 44 Thompson Street
Batcheco, Capt., M.P.C.J., 2 Fitzwilliam Street
Batchelor, David, tailor, 5 Elizabeth Terrace, Donegall Pass
Batchelor, T. T., iron turner, 6 Isoline Street
Bateman, D., dyer and cleaner, 14 Mill Street, 118 Albertbridge Road, 1 Benwell Street and 32 Rosapenna Street
Bateman, Jas., dyer, 37 Rosapenna Street
Bateman, Samuel, R.I.C., 26 Rathcool Street
Bateman, Wm., R.I.C., 71 Mountcollyer Avenue
Bates, Edward, Crown solicitor and Sessional Crown solicitor for the County Antrim and city of Belfast, 2 Arthur Street; res., St. Columba House, King's Road, Knock
Bates, E. & R. D., solicitors, 2 Arthur Street
Bates, George, fruit salesman, St. George's Market
Bates, Hugh, cashier, 195 Holywood Road
Bates, J. A., saw maker, 1 Little York Street
Bates, Mrs. J., 36 Brookvale Avenue
Bates, R. Dawson, secretary of Ulster Unionist Council and Ulster Union of Constitutional Associations, Mayfair, Arthur Square; res., Holywood
Bates, S., fruiterer, 10 Gardiner Street
Bates, Thos., fruiterer, 14 Gardiner Street
Bates, T., joiner, 59 Sydney Street West
Bates, Wm., brick layer, 39 Altcar Street
Bateson, James, baker, 5 Cyprus Street
Bateson, James, carpenter, 71 Hogarth Street
Bateson, Robert, grocer, 48 Sandy Row
Bateson, Wm. J., grocer, 73 Rugby Avenue
Bateson, Wm. J., confectioner and tobacconist, 91 Ormeau Road
Bateson, James, baker, 5 Cyprus Street
Bathyate & Co. - H. N. C. Connell, agent - 35 Royal Avenue
Batsford, Geo., postman, 25 Woodvale Street
Batt, Frank, gas engineer, 108 Dunluce Avenue
Batt, Wm., architect, Sorrento, Derryvolgie Avenue
Battensberg, T., plumber, 144 Nelson Street
Battersby, R., clerk and collector, 3 Ashville, Skegoniel Avenue
Battersby, Thomas, plumber, 144 Nelson Street
Baxter, E., master mariner, 80 Willowbank Street
Baxter, Fras., linen lapper, 115 Roden Street
Baxter, Geo., joiner, 3 Kensington Avenue
Baxter, H., linen finisher, 231 Mayo Street
Baxter, Henry G., master painter, 69 Devonshire Street
Baxter, H. R., engineer, Ivancroft, Ardenlee Avenue
Baxter, Isaac, tinsmith, 20 Bann Street
Baxter, Jas., yarn dresser, 3 Danube Street
Baxter, James, carpenter, 28 Walnut Street
Baxter, James, auditor, 17 Cliftonville Avenue
Baxter, Jas., dealer, 55 Iris Street
Baxter, James, iron turner, 79 Battenberg Street
Baxter, James, painter, 55 Donnybrook Street
Baxter, James, carpenter, 31 Roe Street
Baxter, James, sample maker, 10 Grampian Street
Baxter, Jas., pattern maker, 45 Parker Street
Baxter, James & Co., plumbers, brass founders and lead merchants, 9, 11 York Lane
Baxter, Jos., blacksmith, 2 Eccles Street
Baxter, J. A., engine works, Dalton Street; res., Ivancroft, 33 Ardenlee Avenue
Baxter, J. M., engineer, 13 Cedar Avenue
Baxter, Mrs. Jane, 67 Bentinck Street
Baxter, Richard, Clarence, King's Road, Knock
Baxter, Robert, painter, 38 Tavanagh Street
Baxter, Robert, coal merchant, 39 Howard Street South
Baxter, Robert, fish saloon, 320 Newtownards Road
Baxter, Robert, painter, 39 Tavanagh Street
Baxter, R., compositor, 60 Percy Street
Baxter, R., iron turner, 115 Rosebery Road
Baxter, Samuel, painter, 30 Virginia Street
Baxter, Sam., moulder, 110 Snugville Street
Baxter, S., mechanic, 34 Glenfarne Street Upper
Baxter, Thos., fish shop, 30 Peter's Hill
Baxter, Thos., tailor, 5 Esmond Street
Baxter, T., gardener, Back Lodge, Bladon Park
Baxter, T., 224 Old Lodge Road
Baxter, T., joiner, 116 Templemore Street
Baxter, William, moulder, 1 Finvoy Street
Baxter, Wm., druggist, 249 Ravenhill Avenue
Baxter, Wm., clerk, 70 Rosevale Street
Bayer & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of dye stuffs, 14 Linenhall Street
Bayley, Ralph, 33 Frank Street Upper
Bazaar, The International, 89 Royal Avenue
Beadnell, Thos., tenter, 49 Everton Street
Beagan, John, spirit grocer, 21, 23 Cairn's Street
Beagan, T., manufacturers' agent, 20 Rosemary Street
Beagin, John, spirit grocer, 41 Clonard Street Lower
Beale, Mrs. T., 61 Belmont Church Road
bean, D., painter, 19 Paxton Street
Bean, H., clerk, 8 Parkend Street
Bean, J., engineer, 15 Ship Street
Bean & Co., boiler and steam pipe coverers, 40a Glenview Street and 77 Mountview Street
Beasant, H. C., confectioner, 53 Great Victoria Street
Beasant, J., shipwright, 44 Spencer Street
Beastall, William, boiler maker, 15 Tandragee Terrace, Parkgate Avenue
Beath, Mrs., 5 Wellington Park
Beattie, Ada, 57 Lonsdale Street
Beattie, Alex., publican, 116 York Street
Beattie, Albert, electrician, 7 Lavinia Street
Beattie, Alex., spirit grocer, 276 Shankill Road
Beattie, Alex., linen business, 28 Canterbury Street
Beattie, Alex., joiner, 20 St. Aubyn Street
Beattie, A., publican, 2 Sugarfield Street
Beattie, A., machine man, 36 Nevis Avenue
Beattie, A., linen business, 28 Canterbury Street
Beattie, A., cloth passer, 15 Bedeque Street
Beattie, A., & Co., fancy linen manufacturers, 40 Bedford Street
Beattie, A. E., 28 Lismain Street
Beattie, David, tea blender, 72 Westmoreland Street
Beattie, David, iron moulder, 15 Raleigh Street
Beattie, E. J., the Shorthand Institute and School of Typewriting, 64 Royal Avenue; res., 33 Lincoln Avenue
Beattie, Francis, carrier, 41 Hopeton Street
Beattie, Fras., weigh master, 26 Turin Street
Beattie, F. J., & Co., carriers, 14a George's Street Great
Beattie, Geo., clerk, 21 University Street
Beattie, Hugh, joiner, 2 Auburn Street
Beattie, J. E., preparing master, 13 Dewey Street
Beattie, Jas., ex-sergt. R.I.C., Belview Cottage, Cregagh Road
Beattie, James, coachman, 55 Excise Street
Beattie, James, moulder, 121 Rosebery Road
Beattie, James, clerk, 89 Delhi Street
Beattie, James, fitter, 3 Norman Street
Beattie, James, ex-R.I.C., 301 Cupar Street
Beattie, Jas., blacksmith, 7 Ina Street
Beattie, Jas., insurance agent, 5 Rosevale Street
Beattie, John, restaurant, 106 Cromac Street
Beattie, John, linen lapper, 87 My Lady's Road
Beattie, John, clerk, 12 Zetland Street
Beattie, John J., R.I.C., 25 Toronto Street
Beattie, John, manager of Glenmachan farm, Glenmachan Road, Strandtown
Beattie, John, gardener, 4 Kathleen Terrace, Ballysillan
Beattie, John, smiths' finisher, 33 Lomond Avenue
Beattie, John, waggon builder, 8 Collingwood Street
Beattie, John, bread server, 65 Haypark Avenue
Beattie, John, caretaker, 124 Donegall Street
Beattie, John, smith, 33 Lomond Avenue
Beattie, John, B.A., university tutor, 127 Oldpark Avenue
Beattie, John, dairyman, 35 Snugville Street
Beattie, John, newsagent, 31 Springfield Road
Beattie, John G., bookkeeper, 87 Deramore Avenue
Beattie, Joseph, machine man, 30 Bombay Street
Beattie, J., B.A., University classes, 11 Eglantine Street
Beattie, J., fruiterer, 153 Cromac Street
Beattie, J., boot maker, 58 Thompson Street
Beattie, J., foreman, 13 Buller Street
Beattie, J., credit draper, 30 Jaffa Street
Beattie, J., hair dresser, Ligoniel Road
Beattie, J., butcher, 56 Sandy Row
Beattie, J., & Co., boot makers, 143 Woodstock Road
Beattie, J. N., civil engineer, Hartington, Waterloo Gardens
Beattie, Mary, nurse, 55 Kensington Avenue
Beattie, Matthew, coach painter, 14 Laburnum Street
Beattie, Miss, 278 Crumlin Road
Beattie, Moses, foreman printer, 7 Stranview Street
Beattie, Mrs. Sarah Anne, 25 Manor Street
Beattie, Mrs., confectioner, 20 Sandown Road
Beattie, Mrs. George, 1 Eglantine Gardens, Eglantine Avenue
Beattie, N. J., civil engineer, Hartington, Waterloo Gardens
Beattie, Rev. Alex., 2 Woodbrook Villas, Ballygomartin Road
Beattie, Rev. Dr., 10 Upper Crescent
Beattie, Robert, polisher, 97 Nevis Avenue
Beattie, Robert, tailor, 18 Uniondale Street
Beattie, Robt., bleacher, 1 New Street, Ballysillan
Beattie, R., artist, 153 Ormeau Road
Beattie, Rev. Alex., curate of St. Matthew's Church, 2 Woodbrook Villas, Ballygomartin Road
Beattie, Robt., traveller, 252 Woodstock Road
Beattie, R. J., gardener, 50 Groomsport Street
Beattie, Samuel, moulder, 34 Portallo Street
Beattie, Samuel, joiner, 38 Meenan Street Upper
Beattie, Samuel, checker, 30 London Road
Beattie, Saml., wood turner, 10 Manor Drive
Beattie, S., mechanic, 16 Ambleside Street
Beattie, S., checker, 74 Elizabeth Street
Beattie, Thos., electrician, 95 Melrose Street
Beattie, Thos., iron turner, 97 Donnybrook Street
Beattie, Thos., machinist, 50 Keswick Street
Beattie, Thos., horse dealer, 65 to 69 Stanfield Street, 62 Eliza Street
Beattie, Thos., 31 Edinburgh Street
Beattie, Thos., & Co., nurserymen, seedsmen, and florists, 100 High Street
Beattie, T., rope spinner, 140 Templemore Street
Beattie, T., stone mason, 48 Ribble Street
Beattie, T. G., tailor, 20 Aberdeen Street
Beattie, Vincent, painter, 33 Hunt Street
Beattie, William, plumber, 17 Tyrone Street
Beattie, Wm., pensioner R.I.C., 497 Donegall Road
Beattie, Wm., tenter, 49 Ulsterville Gardens
Beattie, Wm., brass finisher, 41 Gaffikin Street
Beattie, Wm., solicitor, 6 Mayfair, Arthur Square; res., 3 Cyprus Gardens, Bloomfield
Beattie, Wm., com. traveller, 73 Dunluce Avenue
Beattie, Wm., iron turner, 5 Belair Street
Beattie, Wm., plumber, 16 Greenmount Street
Beattie, Wm., despatch clerk, 26 Bowness Street
Beattie, Wm., brick layer, 141 Armoy Street
Beattie, Wm. J., manager, 38 Newington Avenue
Beattie, Wm. J., box maker, 65 Donegall Road
Beattie, W. J., packing case maker, 29 Barrington Street
Beattie, W. D., smith, 147 Castlereagh Road
Beattie, W. D., car owner, 10 Coningsby Street
Beattie, W. T., Lisdoo, 60 Eglantine Avenue
Beatty, Jas., joiner, 26 Christopher Street
Beatty, J. B., grey cloth and yarn agents, 46 Arthur Street Upper; res., 21 Chlorine Gardens
Beatty, Mrs., 42 Mountcharles
Beatty, Mrs., confectioner, 20 Sandown Road
Beatty, Mrs. W., 5 Abercorn Street
Beatty, M. E., grocer, 27 Cullingtree Road
Beatty, Rev. W., D.D., Ruedesheim, King's Road
Beatty, Thos., warehouseman, 31 Edinburgh Street
Beatty, T., com. traveller, 16 Orient Gardens
Beatty, Vincent, painter, 32 Chamberlain Street
Beaton, Isabella, restaurant, 41 Bridge End
Beaumont, S., stationer, 49 Old Lodge Road
Beck, Adam, bread server, 48 Rathlin Street
Beck, Agnes, confectioner, 112 Woodstock Road
Beck, Dr. W., surgeon, 3 Myrtle Villas, Lisburn Road; medical hall, 150 North Street
Beck, Gilbert, overlooker, 108 Gainsborough Drive
Beck, Hugh, caretaker, 46 Queen Street Upper
Beck, James, coachman, Cabinhill Lodge, Newtownards Road Upper
Beck, Jas. A., & Son Ltd., Belfast Chemical Works, 9 Dalton Street
Beck, Joseph, spinning master, 4 Dufferin Terrace, Ligoniel Road
Beck, Joseph, corporation official, 51 Newport Street
Beck, John W., bank clerk, 10 Linden Gardens
Beck, John, foreman, 111 Glencollyer Street
Beck, Lizzie, 1 Derryvolgie Avenue
Beck, Mary, 65 University Street
Beck, Mrs., 115 Station Road
Beck, Mrs., Fitzroy House, Botanic Avenue
Beck, Mrs., St. Stephen's Villa, Holland Park
Beck, Thos., spinning master, 118 Castlereagh Road
Beck, Wm., of Belfast Chemical Works, Everton House, Crumlin Road
Beck, Wm., boiler maker, 160 Silvio Street
Beck, W. H., mill manager, Ligoniel Road
Beck, W. A., foreman compositor, "Northern Whig," Ltd., 41 Candahar Street
Beck & Scott, produce brokers and com. merchants, 60 Waring Street; res., H. M. Beck, Aberfoyle, Maryville Park
Beckett, A., warehouseman, 22 Bathgate Drive
Beckett, Hugh, gardener, 4 Harleston Street
Beckett, J., com. agent, 25 College Street
Beckett, Sarah, 5 Chichester Terrace, Antrim Road
Beckett, Thos., driller, 103 Conlig Street
Beckett, Wm., carpenter, 31 Beechpark Street
Beckett, Wm., grocer's assistant, 20 Salisbury Street
Beckett & Co., shirt manufacturers, 235 Woodstock Road
Bedford, Chas., commissionaire, 40 Richardson Street
Bedford Linen Co. Ltd., 3a Linenhall Street
Bedford Hemstitching Co., 35, 37 Bedford Street
Bedford Street Weaving Company, manufacturers, bleachers and printers of linens & handkerchiefs, 5a Linenhall Street
Beech, George, gardener, 33 Walmer Street
Beechwood Park Dairy, 340 Beersbridge Road
Beedham, R., painter, 45 Candahar Street
Beddey, Thos. R., head-constable R.I.C., 112 Cullingtree Road
Beer, Wm., shipwright, 36 Colvil Street
Beggs, A., stone mason, 40 Westmoreland Street
Beggs, Andrew, 6, 8 Patrick Street Little
Beggs, David, brass finisher, 15 Copperfield Street
Beggs, Hugh, joiner, 53 Ardgowan Street
Beggs, H., french polisher, 65 Townsend Street
Beggs, James, joiner, 13 Greenmount Street
Beggs, James, engineer, 132 Great George's Street
Beggs, James, carpenter, 82 Stratheden Street
Beggs, James, carpenter, 56 Newport Street
Beggs, Jas., carpenter, 23 Glenwherry Street
Beggs, John, tailor, 370 Oldpark Road
Beggs, John, boot manufacturer, 19 Christopher Street
Beggs, John, brick layer, 70 Newport Street
Beggs, J. B., boot maker, 5 Old Lodge Road
Beggs, J., packing case maker, 51 Blythe Street
Beggs, J., manager, 75 Sydney Street West
Beggs, Miss, Pankhurst, Maryville Park
Beggs, J. R., insurance official, Ashurst, Maryville Park
Beggs, J. W., plumber, 184 Snugville Street
Beggs, Matthew, 182 Grosvenor Road
Beggs, Miss, 22 India Street
Beggs, Robert, fitter, 17 Parkgate Avenue
Beggs, Robert, rivetter, 198 Nelson Street
Beggs, Robert, brick layer, 3 Tennyson Street
Beggs, Robt., 25 Frank Street Upper
Beggs, Robt., builder, Alliance Avenue
Beggs, R. M., store keeper, 197 Meadow Street Upper
Beggs, R., french polisher, 29 Coates Street
Beggs, Sam., ship carpenter, 11 Mountcollyer Street
Beggs, Saml., warehouseman, 17 Chestnut Gardens
Beggs, Stewart, joiner, 17 Ayr Street
Beggs, F. R. & J., boot manufacturers, 155f York Street
Beggs, Thomas, carpenter, 40 Tobergill Street
Beggs, Thomas, clerk, 16 Tennyson Street
Beggs, Wm., engineer, 6 Lake Street
Beggs, Wm., shipwright, 24 Roxburgh Street
Beggs, Wm., Prudential Insurance agent, 55 Woodvale Street
Beggs, Wm., blacksmith, 1 Templeville, Oldpark Road
Beggs, Wm., rivetter, 42 Meadow Street Upper
Beggs, Wm., plasterer, 368 Donegall Road
Beggs, W., carpenter, 8 Napier Street
Beggs, W. C., grocer, 21 Halliday's Road
Begley, Catherine, 84 Divis Street
Begley, George, R.I.C., 36 Palestine Street
Begley, G. R., 149 Newtownards Road Upper
Begley, Jas., 4 Carlisle Street
Begley, John, clerk, 15 Trafalgar Street
Begley, J. R., 149 Newtownards Road Upper
Begley, J., french polisher, 5 Roe Street
Begley, Miss, principal of Bloomfield Collegiate School, 149 Newtownards Road Upper
Behan, L., R.I.C., pensioner, 30 Park Street
Beirne, Martin, acting sergeant R.I.C., 74 Jaffa Street
Belfast Art Society - Miss P. Andrews, hon. sec., 110 Scottish Provident Buildings
Belfast Artificial Teeth Co., 4 Bridge End
Belfast Banking Company Ltd.' Head Office, 2 Waring Street. Central Branch - Donegall Square North, J. G. I. Vance, manager; W. H. Mann, pro. manager. Markets Branch - 29, 31 Great Edward Street, Alex. McLaughlin, manager.  Mountpottinger Branch - The Lodge, Albertbridge Road, Malcolm Macdonald, manager. Western Branch, 15, 17 & 19 Shankill Road - Joseph McCurry, manager
Belfast Bleaching and Dyeing Co. Ltd., The, 3 Trelford Street
Belfast Boot Repairing Depot. - John Rice, proprietor, 3 Cromac Square
Belfast Boat Club, Stranmillis Road - Hon. sec., W. P. Black, 4 Eglantine Gardens; boatman, R. McDowell
Belfast Bottle Exchange Ltd. - Offices, 43a High Street; stores, 110 to 114 Joy Street - E. A. Taggart, secretary
Belfast Bowling Club Ltd., College Park East
Belfast Boxmaking and Gelatining Co. Ltd., 62, 64 Mill Street
Belfast Cafe and Restaurant, 11 Corn Market
Belfast Cap Manufacturing Co., 71 York Street
Belfast Carriage and Van Works, 27 to 31 Grosvenor Road - F. C. Johnston, J.P., proprietor
Belfast Central Public Library, Royal Avenue
Belfast Chamber of Commerce, Commercial Buildings, Waring Street - W. J. P. Wilson, secretary
Belfast Charitable Institution - Wm. Lynas, steward; Miss J. B. Russell, lady superintendent - Queen Street North
Belfast Charity Organisation Society, 28, 29 Ocean  Buildings, Donegall Square East - Robert Drysdale, secretary; North-West Committee, 1 Downing Street
Belfast City Brass and Reed Band, 53 Waring Street
Belfast City Choral Society - J. Derrick-Large, conductor, 33 Rosemary Street
Belfast City and District Water Commissioners, 53 Royal Avenue and 43 Rosemary Street - Richard Hamilton, secretary; res., St. Kilda, Sans Souci, Malone Park
Belfast Citizens' Association Ltd. - H. G. Stevenson, secretary - 7 Chichester Street
Belfast City Tramways Chief Depot (Andrew Nance, manager), Napier Street, Sandy Row
Belfast Coal and Iron Ltd., 60 Ann Street - R. W. Grimshaw
Belfast Co-operative Building Society - Saml. R. Howard, sec. - 79 Royal Avenue
Belfast Co-operative Stores - A. Neid, manager - 194, 196 & 198 Agnes Street, 191, 193 Springfield Road, 136 Templemore Avenue, 283 Ormeau Road, 257 York Street, 429 Woodstock Road, 150 Antrim Road, 166, 168, 172, 174 North Street, 165 Lisburn Road and 280 Newtownards Road
Belfast Commercial Building Society and Standard Mutual Building Society - W. B. Munce, sec. - 24 Rosemary Street
Belfast Corporation Gas Stove Warehouse, Ormeau Road and 108 North Street
Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade Station - John Smith, superintendent - Chichester Street
Belfast Corporation main drainage pumping station, 1 Milewater Road
Belfast Damask and Linen Company, Norwich Union Chambers, 13 Wellington Place
Belfast Day Nurseries - Miss Funston, matron - Eureka Street; also at People's Palace, Donegall Road
Belfast Dairy Co., 42 Falls Road
Belfast Discount Co. Ltd. - J. H. Steele, secretary - 15 Queen's Square
Belfast District Ancient Order of Foresters, 64 Royal Avenue
Belfast District British Order of Free Gardeners, 64 Royal Avenue
Belfast District Lunatic Asylum (Dr. William Graham, resident medical superintendent; Dr. J. Patrick and Dr. John Graham, assistant medical superintendent), Grosvenor Road
Belfast Elocution Class - J. Millen, prof. - 33 Rosemary Street
Belfast Empire Theatre of Varieties Ltd. - John A. Walker, manager - 12, 14 Victoria Square
Belfast Estate Co., 3 Castle Place
Belfast Equitable Building Society - J. H. Steele, sec. - 11 Rosemary Street
Belfast Excelsior Building Society, 24 Rosemary Street
Belfast Family Grocers' and Spirit Dealers' Association, 7 William Street South - John Duffin, secretary
Belfast Fancy Linen Co., Donnybrook Street
Belfast Finishing Co., 12b Grosvenor Road
Belfast Flax and Jute Co. Ltd., Owen O'Cork Mills - Alex. Taylor, Managing Director; Charles Robinson, secretary - Beersbridge Road Upper
Belfast Gaslight Co., The, 109 Donegall Street
Belfast Glass Bevelling Co. - Mrs. Carlisle, 205 Woodstock Road
Belfast Grocers' Assistants' Association - Jno. A. Lawrence, secretary - 5 Rosemary Street
Belfast Hebrew Synagogue, 2 Annesley Street - Rev. J. Rosenweig, minister
Belfast Hide and Skin and Fat Co., Messrs. Thos. McQueen & Sons, public abattoir, McAuley Street
Belfast Hippodrome Ltd., Great Victoria Street - H. T. Downs, manager; registered offices, 7, 9 Ocean Buildings, Donegall Square East
Belfast Hospital for Sick Children - Miss Lockwood, matron - Queen Street
Belfast Hygienic Institute Ltd., 69 Great Victoria Street
Belfast Incandescent Direct Supply Store, 53 Castle Street
Belfast Industrial Development Association - G. E. Dawson, secretary - 14 Donegall Street
Belfast Journeymen Butchers' Association, Whitehall Buildings, 13 Ann Street
Belfast Labour Bureau - W. Chambers, secretary - 25 Princess Dock
Belfast Linen Company, Norwich Union Chambers, Wellington Place
Belfast Linen Handkerchief Co. Ltd., 2 Amelia Street
Belfast Linen and Remnant Warehouse - J. Hall, proprietor - 12 College Street
Belfast Loan Bank, 2 Iveagh Chambers, North Street
Belfast Machinists' Co., 50 York Street
Belfast Marine Motor Company Ltd., 28 Waring Street
Belfast Maternity Hospital - Miss J. H. Kelly, matron - Townsend Street
Belfast Masonic Club - D. Millar, house steward and caretaker - 19 Arthur Square
Belfast Mercantile College - James Pyper, M.A., Principal; H. S. R. Pyper, B.A., Vice-Principal - 1 Glenravel Street; caretaker, Mrs. Morrison
Belfast Mercantile Bureau - Miss Crozier - 2 Arthur Place
Belfast Mercantile Mutual Building Society, 133 Donegall Street - S. R. Agnew, sec.
Belfast Mercantile Registry, employment agency; envelope an circular addresser - Miss Beggs, 1 Arthur Place
Belfast Mineral Water Co. Ltd. - William Hall, manager - O'Dempsey Street, York Road
Belfast Motor Company, 48d York Street
Belfast Municipal Technical Institute - Principal, Fras. C. Forth, Assoc. R.C. Sc.I. - College Square
Belfast Museum - J. Sinclair, curator, 7 College Square North
Belfast Natural History and Philosophical Society - Hon. sec., R. M. Young, B.A., J.P. - 7 College Square North
Belfast Naturalists' Field Club - Hon. sec., W. H. Gallway, 7 College Square North
Belfast National School Teachers' Association, 6 Whitehall Buildings, 13 Ann Street
"Belfast News-Letter" and "Belfast Weekly News" Offices and General Steam Printing and Publishing House; Henderson & Co., Proprietors, 55, 57, 59 Donegall Street; London Office - Private Wire Address - Leighton House, 167 and 168 Fleet Street, E.C. Telephone at Belfast 601
Belfast Nursery (Messrs. A. Crawford & Son, 20 Mill Street, proprietors), Chlorine Gardens
Belfast Orange Hall, Clifton Street - Wm. Waring, caretaker
Belfast Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co. Ltd., 112 Great Victoria Street
Belfast Ophthalmic Hospital, 116 Great Victoria Street - Consulting physician, Sir. Wm. Whitla; surgeon, J. Walton Browne; assistant surgeon, Cecil E. Shaw; clinical assistant, H. H. B. Cunningham; matron, Miss Hewitt
Belfast Philharmonic Society - Dr. F. Koeller, conductor; E. J. Dowdall, assistant sec., 2 Clarendon Place, May Street
Belfast Ropework Co. Ltd., Connswater - John McCandles and John H. Smiles, managers
Belfast Savings Bank (R. A. Drean, actuary), 85 King Street; Mountpottinger branch, (J. S. Seymour, cashier), 164 Albertbridge Road
Belfast Scottish Association, 4 Victoria Square and 48 York Street
Belfast Shakesperian Society - Floral Hall Buildings, Bridge Street East (Shakespearian)
Belfast Star Motor and Cycle Company, 8 Donegall Pass
Belfast Steam Printing Co. Ltd., 58 and 60 Royal Avenue
Belfast Stock Exchange (Drummond Porter, secretary), 12 Lombard Street
Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd. (J. Pim, secretary; J. McDowell, manager), 42 and 43 Donegall Quay; catering department, 46 Donegall Quay
Belfast Terminable and Second Terminable Building Societies - Wm. M. Carson, secretary, 37 Rosemary Street
Belfast Weaving and Sewing Co., manufacturers, 8 Donegall Square South
Belfast Wholesale Merchants'' and Manufacturers'' Association Ltd. - W. J. Martin, secretary - 10 Arthur Street
Belfast Wool Flock and Waste Company, 33a Connswater Street
Belfast Working Boys' Home, 29 May Street - Matron, Mrs. Templeton
Belfast and Glasgow Boot Repairing Co., 22 Adela Terrace, Antrim Road; branches, 102 York Street, 1 Malone Place, 207 Lisburn Road, 150 Templemore Avenue, and 370 Newtownards Road
Belfast and Manchester Steamship Co. Ltd., 46 Donegall Quay
Belfast and Mersey Steamship Co. Ltd. (S. Lawther & Sons, managers), 21 Corporation Square
Belfast and North of Ireland Grocers' Association Ltd. - secretary, Jas. F. Breach, also "The Irish Grocer," Ltd., Garfield Chambers
Belfast and Province of Ulster Directory - Henderson & Co., Proprietors - 55, 57, 59 Donegall Street
Belfast and Ulster Hospital for Diseases of the Skin - President, E. W. Pim, Esq., J.P., Hon. Attending Physicians, S. W. Allworthy, M.D.; E. B. Purdon, M.B.  Hon. Secretary, John Bell.  Lady Superintendent, Miss Lilley - Glenravel Street
Belford, W. J., postal clerk, 378 Woodstock Road
Bell, Adam, clerk, 53 Ulsterville Gardens
Bell, Alex., coach builder, 5 Charleville Avenue
Bell, Alfred, compositor, 96 Hatton Drive
Bell, Annie, 33 Farnham Street
Bell, Archibald, 7 Malone Avenue
Bell, Archibald, C. Y., director A. Bell & Sons Ltd., Castlereagh Laundry, Woodstock Road; res., Ithaca, Cregagh Road
Bell, A., gardener, 14 Capston Street
Bell, A., iron turner, 46 Hopewell Street
Bell, A. J., hair dresser, 48 Woodstock Road
Bell, A., & Sons Ltd., Dyers and French Cleaners, 12 Arthur Street and Castlereagh Laundry, Redcar Street, off Woodstock Road
Bell, B. John, Oakley Tea House, 444 Crumlin Road
Bell, Charles, stone cutter, 53 McClure Street
Bell, Charles, linen yarn and flax agent, 33 Franklin Street; res., Maydown, Innisfayle Road
Bell, Chas., engineer, 87 Richardson Street
Bell, C., butcher, 129, 131 Old Lodge Road; res., 41 Lonsdale Street
Bell, C., watch maker and jeweller, 81 Donegall Street
Bell, C. H., Cedar grove, Knockbreda Road
Bell, David, foreman, 47 Rutland Street
Bell, David, joiner, 4 Mersey Street
Bell, David, & Co., tea merchants, 38 Donegall Street; res., David Bell, Rushford, King's Road
Bell, David, moulder, 9 Cregagh Road
Bell, David, boot maker, 51 Eighth Street
Bell, David, tailor, 40 Bowness Street
Bell, David, shoe maker, 48 Dock Street
Bell, David, linen dresser, 143 Durham Street
Bell, D., spinning master, 16 Sidney Street West
Bell, Dickson, publican, 27, 29 Ormeau Road, 4 Howard Street South and 71 Apsley Street
Bell, D., harbour constable, 61 Upper Canning Street
Bell, D. M., embroiderer, 22 Cyprus Avenue
Bell, Edward, engineer, 6 Earl Street
Bell, Edward, 116 Balfour Avenue
Bell, Edward, butcher, 57 Albertbridge Road
Bell, Edward J., joiner, 31 Beechfield Street
Bell, Edwin, boot maker, 284 Crumlin Road
Bell, Elias W., foreman pattern maker, 11 Lomond Avenue
Bell, Elizabeth G., B.A., M.B., B.Ch., B.A.O., 83 Great Victoria Street
Bell, Elizabeth, 38 Dawson Street
Bell, Fred., Ulster Bottling Co., 110a York Street
Bell, F. W., compositor, 116 Maryville Street
Bell, George, 17 Rugby Road
Bell, Geo., boiler maker, 6 Coates Row
Bell, G., iron turner, 4 Carlton Street
Bell, Graham, clerk, 96 Gainsborough Drive
Bell, Hamilton, joiner, 15 Haywood Avenue
Bell, Henry, Mona Villa, 3 Connsbrook Avenue No.1
Bell, Henry, polisher, 59 Craigmore Street
Bell, Henry, moulder, 15 Fortuna Street
Bell, Henry A., 253 Ravenhill Avenue
Bell, Hugh, brewers' agent, 406 Ravenhill Road
Bell, Hugh, fitter, 31 Woodvale Street
Bell, Hugh, linen business, 41 Sandhurst Gardens
Bell, Isaac, 131 University Avenue
Bell, Isaac, carrier, 3 Fortview Terrace, Shore Road
Bell, Isaac, plater, 5 Grace Avenue
Bell, Jas. E., printer, 34 Grace Avenue
Bell, Jas., 44 Bentinck Street
Bell, Jas., music teacher, 11 McCaster Street  (McMaster Street)
Bell, Jas. F., grocer, 10 Castlereagh Road
Bell, Jas., brick layer, 1 Clara Avenue
Bell, Jas., engineer, 28 Ballarat Street
Bell, James, baker, 1 Canning Place
Bell, James, iron turner, 30 Gawn Street
Bell, James, city missionary, Beechcroft, Kelvin Parade
Bell, James C., caretaker Knock Golf Club, Shandon Park
Bell, James, tailor, 28 Glentilt Street
Bell, James, draper, 8 Woodvale Avenue
Bell, James, grocer's assistant, 5 Westmoreland Street
Bell, James, 20 Delhi Street
Bell, James, brick layer, 9 Mountview Street
Bell, Jas., piano tuner, 10 Ava Avenue
Bell, Jas., & Co., milliners, etc., 268 Shankill Road
Bell, Jas., boiler maker, 50 Central Street
Bell, Jane, confectioner, 83 Newtownards Road
Bell, John, baker, 28 Greenmount Street
Bell, John, grocer, 1 Ardgowan Street
Bell, John, linen lapper, Whiterock
Bell, John, linen merchant, Eireen, 2 Shandon Park
Bell, John, asylum attendant, 89 Excise Street
Bell, John, gardener, Thornhill Lodge, Malone Road
Bell, John, fitter, 41 Kendal Street
Bell, John, publican, 23 Malvern Place
Bell, John, tailor, 33 Rowan Street
Bell, John, linen lapper, Whiterock
Bell, John, mechanic, 29 Maryville Avenue
Bell, John, draper, 21 Allworthy Avenue
Bell, John, refreshment, 21 Station Street
Bell, John, dealer, 47 Gaffikin Street
Bell, John, engine driver, 154 Cambrai Street
Bell, John, joiner, 12 Tramway Street
Bell, John, butcher, 275 and 416 Newtownards Road
Bell, John, pressman, 5 Carnmore Terrace, Whiterock
Bell, John, grocer, 146 Disraeli Street
Bell, John, dairyman, 12 Bellevue Terrace, Ligoniel Road
Bell, John J., engineer, 64 Woodvale Avenue
Bell, Jno., ship carpenter, 26 Mountcollyer Road
Bell, Jonathan, linen merchant, 18 Howard Street
Bell, Joseph, tailor, 15 Glentilt Street
Bell, Joseph, carpenter, 51 Lavinia Street
Bell, Joseph, Fielden, Whitehouse
Bell, Joseph, draper, 101 Agincourt Avenue
Bell, J., ship carpenter, 26 Mountcollyer Road
Bell, J., grocer and provision merchant, 120 & 120a Crumlin Road
Bell, J., 45 Greenville Road
Bell, J., boiler maker, 5 Nevis Avenue
Bell, J., moulder, 36 Martin Street
Bell, J. B., grocer, 443 Crumlin Road
Bell, J. B., grocers' stores, 18, 28 Wellwynne Street
Bell, J. E., boiler maker, 16 Lisbon Street
Bell, J. E., fitter, 24 Mountview Street
Bell, J. F., confectioner, 22 Church Lane
Bell, J. E., plumber, 52 Crimea Street
Bell, J. E., printer and advertising contractor, 1 Skipper Street
Bell, J. M., family grocer, 102 North Queen Street
Bell, John W., blacksmith, 23 Hogarth Street
Bell, Lachlan, joiner, 26 Glencollyer Street
Bell, Matthew, joiner, 1 Adam Street
Bell, Miss, Acreville, Osborne Road
Bell, Miss, 163 Springfield Road
Bell, Mrs., dress maker, 26 Eliza Street
Bell, Miss Sarah Jane, 21 Lonsdale Street
Bell, Mrs., costumier, 34 Hartington Street
Bell, Mrs., 28 Cromwell Road
Bell, Mrs., 18 Artana Street, Ormeau Road
Bell, Mrs., dining rooms, 83 Donegall Street
Bell, Mrs., Gad's Hill, Lisburn Road
Bell, Mrs., 10 Tennyson Street
Bell, Mrs. Harriett, 37 Lonsdale Street
Bell, Mrs.., 40 Twickenham Street
Bell, Mrs. S., 26 Balfour Avenue
Bell, Mrs. Jeannie G., 120 Malone Avenue
Bell, Mrs. Margaret, 90 Malone Avenue
Bell, Mrs., 32 Ballyclare Street
Bell, M. A., publican, 18 Shankill Road
Bell, M. A., spirit grocer, 112, 114 Beersbridge Road
Bell, M. H., secretary, Odense, Newtownards Road Upper
Bell, Nicholas G., The Hut, Whitehouse
Bell, Richard, solicitor, 7 Arthur Chambers, Arthur Street; res., Helen's Bay
Bell, Richard, & Co., linen and linen yarn merchants, 11 Donegall Square South; res., Thornleigh, Helen's Bay
Bell, Richard, painter, 130 Rugby Avenue
Bell, Robert, assistant superintendent G.P.O., 87 University Avenue
Bell, Robert, rivetter, 64 Newington Avenue
Bell, Robt., linen lapper, 10 Lavinia Street
Bell, Robt., salesman, 50 Lonsdale Street
Bell, Robt., manager, 23 Willowholme Street
Bell, Robt., clerk, 75 Parkmount Street
Bell, Robt., boot maker, 20 Third Avenue
Bell, Robt. H., bread server, 43 Blackwood Street
Bell, Robt., baker, 26 Mervue Street
Bell, Ross, draper and stationer, 121 Ormeau Road
Bell, R., grocer, 15 Madison Avenue
Bell, R. J., printer, book binder and stationer, 1 Long Lane and 16 Church Street
Bell, R. J., provision merchant, 133 Shankill Road
Bell, R. J., Ormiston Park Grocery, 283, 285 Newtownards Road Upper
Bell, R. J., bread server, 50 McClure Street
Bell, R. J., grocer, 9 Memel Street
Bell, R. D., grocer, 42 Princes Street; res., Cressington, Rosetta Park
Bell, R. T., pattern maker, 37 Windsor Road
Bell, R., & Co., publicans, 108 Peter's Hill
Bell, Samuel, driller, 7 Chobham Street
Bell, Samuel, manager, 55 Hatton Drive
Bell, Samuel, carpenter, 29 Sherwood Street
Bell, Samuel, bread server, 13 Jerusalem Street
Bell, Samuel, mechanic, 43 Boyne Square
Bell, Samuel, linen finisher, 69 Broom Street
Bell, Samuel, bundler, 12 Ballycastle Street
Bell, Samuel, bread server, 15 Ravenhill Street
Bell, Samuel, plasterer, 33 Legane Street
Bell, Saml., solicitor's clerk, 7 Charleville Street
Bell, Sam., packer, 12 Tasmania Street
Bell, Sam., brick layer, 19 Elizabeth Street
Bell, Sarah Jane, 21 Lonsdale Street
Bell, S., brick layer, 5 Ravenscroft Street
Bell, S., tobacconist, 133 Antrim Road
Bell, S., compositor, 38 Jaffa Street
Bell, S. D. & Co., tea merchants and family grocers, 53, 55 Ann Street and Newtownards Road Upper; res., S. D. Bell, Wandsworth Villa, Knock
Bell, Thomas, linen lapper, Alexandra Villas, Lisburn Road
Bell, Thomas, plumber, 19 Everton Street
Bell, Thomas, plasterer, 8 Bellevue Terrace, Ligoniel Road
Bell, Thomas, boot maker, 44 Cosgrave Street
Bell, Thomas, blacksmith, 55 Glenallen Street
Bell, Thomas, & Co., linen manufacturers, 20 Bedford Street, 1st floor
Bell, Thos., linen lapper, 137 McClure Street
Bell, Thos., dresser, 165 Cambrai Street
Bell, Thos., 21 Agincourt Avenue
Bell, T., packing case maker, 51 Hartley Street
Bell, T., lapper and packer, 2 Amelia Street
Bell, T. F., designer, Innismore, Windsor Park
Bell, T., & Co., wholesale and retail merchants, 127, 129 Divis Street
Bell, Walter, carpenter, 47 Blythe Street
Bell, Wm., butcher, 2 Tower Street
Bell, William, mechanic, 133 Grosvenor Road
Bell, William, grocer, 102 Utility Street
Bell, Wm., gardener, Leawood Lodge, Hawthorndon Road (Hawthornden)
Bell, Wm., boiler maker, 26 Westbourne Street
Bell, Wm., linen warehouseman, 40 Castleton Street
Bell, Wm., of Robb Bros., Alexander Villa, Glandore Avenue
Bell, Wm., joiner, 99 Tennent Street
Bell, Wm., clerk, 8 Dromara Street
Bell, Wm., joiner, 34 Lilliput Street
Bell, Wm., turner, 18 Lawnbrook Square
Bell, Wm., tailor, 53 Jersey Street
Bell, Wm., joiner, 35 Ardenvohr Street
Bell, Wm., carpenter, 75 Richardson Street
Bell, Wm., smith, 23 Limestone Road
Bell, Wm., grocer, 98 Rosebery Road
Bell, Wm., brick layer, 24 Fortuna Street

Bell, Wm., traveller, Breda House, Cregagh Road
Bell, Wm., grocer, 201, 203 Woodstock Road
Bell, Wm., boot maker, 138 Old Lodge Road
Bell, Wm. A., grocer, sub-postmaster, Ligoniel Road
Bell, W. G., driller, 12 Glenwood Street
Bell, Wm. J., bread server, 36 Kimberley Street
Bell, W., gardener, Firmount Lodge, Antrim Road
Bell, W., carpenter, 27 Avoca Street
Bell, W., joiner, 67 Rutland Street
Bell, W., millwright, 7 Leopold Street
Bell, W., butcher, 155, 157 Newtownards Road
Bell, W., gardener, 10 Henderson Avenue
Bell, W. J., reeling master, 28 Dewey Street
Bell, Wm. H., bleacher, 69 Cambrai Street
Bell, W. E., joiner, 173 Crumlin Road
Bell, W. H., baker, 41 Portallo Street
Bell, W. H., postman, 95 Donnybrook Street
Bell, W. H., compositor, 11 Tobergill Street
Bell, Wm. J., blacksmith, 23 Hogarth Street
Bell, W. J., brass finisher, 13 Everton Street
Bell, W. J., warehouseman, 3 Ravenhill Avenue
Bell, W. J., insurance agent, Burnside Cottage, Salisbury Drive
Bell, W. J., wholesale merchant, 137 University Street
Bell, W. J., joiner, 3 Rosebery Street
Bell, W. J., of Messrs. Gallaher Ltd., Earlston, Annadale Avenue
Bell, W. J., traveller, 29 Hatfield Street
Bell, W. J., gardener, 24 Marlboro' Gardens
Bell, W. W., tobacconist, 317 Ormeau Road
Bell, W., & Co., wine and spirit merchants, brokers and commission agents, 18, 20 and 19, 21 Gordon Street. Tel. 456. Telegraphic Address, "Whiskey, Belfast."
Bell & Co., grocers and provision merchants, 65 York Street
Bell & Burnie, insulators and contractors, Sydenham Road
Bell & Mayrs Ltd., Furniture and Bedding Manufacturers and House Furnishers, 36 Donegall Street
Bell, McClarin, Osborne, & Cook, civil bill officers, 25 Chichester Street
Bellis, W. J., 17 Dickson Street
Bellis, J. R., rivetter, 15 Memel Street
Belindsley, Isaac, fitter, 26 Bray Street
Belmont Bowling Green, Kincora Avenue; sec., Ferris McCartney, 9 Willowfield Drive
Belmont Ladies' College, Hawthornden Road - Miss Maguire, principal
Belshaw, Hugh, manager, 19 Connsbrook Street
Belshaw, James, clerk, 33 Oberon Street
Belshaw, Mrs. T., Clough Lodge, Greencastle
Belshaw, Richard, mechanic, 32 Ambleside Street
Belshaw, Robt., tailor, 218 Manor Street
Belshaw, Sarah, 48 Lonsdale Street
Belshaw, Thos., joiner, 32 Seaview Street
Belshaw, Wm., shop assistant, 19 Lee Street
Belshaw, Wm., spinning master, 26 Chief Street
Belton, T., musician, 51 Tyrone Street
Belvoir Bakery, The, 225 Newtownards Road
Bemich, Mrs. J. L., sub-postmistress, Cavehill Post Office
Benard, Eli, dealer, 18 Grace Street
Bender, Isaac, N.S. teacher, 41 Twickenham Street
Bennet, J., shoe maker, 10, 12 Albertbridge Road
Bennet, Manx, engineer, 4 Waring Street
Bennett, A. G. A., deputy superintendent Mercantile Marine, Custom House
Bennett, C., joiner, 21 Major Street
Bennett, David, miller, 24 Beverley Street
Bennett, D., foreman, 1 Holywood View Terrace, Shore Road
Bennett, Edward (of J. & T. M. Greeves), 4 Devonshire Villas, North Parade
Bennett Furnishing Co., H. Pearse, representative, 61 Royal Avenue
Bennett, G. A., publican, 174 York Street; 1 Brougham Street; 22, 24 Berry Street; 37 Chichester Street, and 127, 129 Shankill Road; res., 18 Kirkliston Drive
Bennett, Geo., tailor, 5 Danube Street
Bennett, H., principal St. Thomas' N.S., 31 Meadowbank Street
Bennett, H., butcher, 65 Newtownards Road Upper
Bennett, James, carpenter, 1 Connsbrook Street
Bennett, Jas., 1 Chlorine Place, University Road
Bennett, James, grocer, 49, 51 Ravenhill Road
Bennett, James, painter, 25 Tower Street
Bennett, James, engineer, 19 Evelyn Avenue
Bennett, James, clerk, 75 Alexandrapark Avenue
Bennett, Jas., outfitter, 80 Durham Street
Bennett, Jas., baby linen warehouse, 80 Durham Street
Bennett, John, boot maker, 222 Ravenhill Avenue
Bennett, John, hackle setter, 47 Tobergill Street
Bennett, John, joiner, 25 Glenrosa Street
Bennett, John, joiner, 14 Lewis Street
Bennett, John, printer, 20 Twickenham Street
Bennett, John, grocer, 111 Solway Street and 7, 9 Severn Street
Bennett, John, R.I.C., 7 Clarendon Avenue
Bennett, John, baker, 6 Albany Street
Bennett, John, pawn broker, 136, 138 Castlereagh Street, 256, 258 Newtownards Road
Bennett, John W., commercial traveller, 10 Park Place, Ormeau Road
Bennett, Jos., R.I.C., 21 Rochester Street
Bennett, J., shoe maker, 12 Albertbridge Road
Bennett, J., engraver, 179 Lodge Road Old
Bennett, Mary A., confectioner, 22 Clandeboye Street
Bennett, Michael, engineer, 102 Bryson Street
Bennett, Mrs., costumier, 23 Rosevale Street
Bennett, Mrs. R., 18 Salisbury Avenue
Bennett, M., carrier and coal merchant, 2, 4 Grampian Street
Bennett, R., painter, 20 Parker Street
Bennett, Saml., mechanic, 9 Cairns Buildings, Crumlin Road
Bennett, Saml., salesman, 23 Riverview Street
Bennett, Thos., painter, 50 Surrey Street
Bennett, Thos., pattern maker, 19 Avon Street
Bennett, Thos., engineer, 2 McMaster Street
Bennett, Thos. John, electrical engineer, Dunlo, Downshire Road
Bennett, Thos., blacksmith, 68 Rathmore Street
Bennett, Thos. J., joiner, 39 Epworth Street
Bennett, Wm., carpenter, 10 Azamor Street
Bennett, Wm., pawn broker, 136, 138 Castlereagh Street
Bennett, Wm., pawn broker, 2 Alexandra Villas, Lansdowne Park
Bennett, Wm., tailor, 242 York Street; res., 30 Willowbank Street
Bennett, Wm., station master, Neill's Hill, Sandown Road
Bennett, W., iron turner, 59 Riga Street
Bennett, W. B., pawn broker, 138, 140, 256, 258, 404 and 406 Newtownards Road
Bennett, W., boot maker, 105 Ravenhill Road
Bennett, W. J., tailor, 119 Templemore Avenue
Bennett, W. T., & Co., wholesale confectioners, 20, 24 Peter's Hill; res., 1 Ashville, Skegoniel Avenue
Benson, David, jeweller, 36 Eia Street
Benson, Elizabeth, 5 Charles Street South
Benson, James, shoe maker, 212 Cupar Street
Benson, James, iron turner, 17 Ardgowan Street
Benson, Jas., rigger, 25 Whitla Street
Benson, Miss, 33 Rehola Terrace, Ashley Avenue
Benson, Miss, 5 Windsor Avenue Lower
Benson, Mrs. Mary A., 52 Canning Street
Benson, P., pilot master, 29 Canning Street
Benson, R. F., fitter, 111 Ogilvie Street
Benson, Wm., coal merchant, 17 Finmore Street
Benson, Wm., driller, 21 Garmoyle Street
Benson, Wm., photographer, 1 Belmore Street
Benson, W. G., lieut.-col. Army Pay Department, Chattenden, Chichester Park
Benson, W. J., checker, 15 Boyne Street
Bent, H., com. traveller, Lochlee, Kensington Road
Bentham, Wm., bottle maker, 31 Laganvale Street
Bentley, Benjamin C., manager, 49 Tate's Avenue
Bentley, H., baker, 28 Chadwick Street
Bentley, Robt., 24 Avoca Street
Bentley, Thomas, grocer, 88 Ottawa Street
Benyon, Alfred, printer, 53 Maryville Street
Beresford, Capt. John, 41 Ashley Avenue
Beresford, John, printer, 51 Sidney Street West
Beresford, Miss H., milliner, 22 Queen's Arcade
Berge, D., iron turner, 9d Christopher Street
Bergin, Miss E., china and hardware dealer, 119 Antrim Road
Bergin, T., sergeant R.I.C., 451 Falls Road
Beringer Bros., watch and clock makers, 16 and 18 Church Lane; res., M. Beringer, Pemberton, Rosetta Park
Beringer, Jos., watch and clock maker, 36 North Street; res., 28 Vicinage Park
Berlitz School of Languages, Professor René Munnier, B. és L., Paris, 3, 5 Kingscourt, Wellington Place
Bermann, Karl, saleroom, 116, 118 Peter's Hill
Berman, Chas., brush maker, 17 Richardson Street
Berman, Karl, draper, 28 Lincoln Avenue
Berne, T. H., bookkeeper, 263 Crumlin Road
Berne, T. H., publican, 3 & 3˝ Queen Street and 6 Mill Street
Berney, G., foreman, 30 Victoria Avenue
Bernstein, Ellis, 3 Vicinage Park
Berrington, H., & Co. Ltd., skirt, pillowcase and fancy linen manufacturers, Ormeau Avenue and Great Victoria Street; res., H. Berrington, The Limes, Annadale Avenue
Berrington, John H., 23 Rugby Road
Berry, Charles, manager, 10 Tokio Gardens
Berry, Charles, detective, 54 Jocelyn Avenue
Berry, James, plumber, 41 Cherryville Street
Berry, Jas., tobacconist, 197 Sandy Row and 136 Dublin Road
Berry, John, joiner, 28 Shaw Street
Berry, J., bread server,  408 Shankill Road
Berry, M., shipwright, 36 Harper Street
Berry, Mrs., grocer, 49 McTier Street
Berry, Mrs., dealer, 51 Great Victoria Street
Berry, Mrs., dealer, 8, 10, 12 Brown Street
Berry, Mrs., 8 Ballyclare Street
Berry, Mrs. Mary, nurse, 18 Hardcastle Street
Berry, Robt., inspector D.A.T.I., 304 Springfield Road
Berry, Susan, dealer, 8 to 12 Brown Street
Berry, Thos., boiler maker, 25 Bloomfield Street
Berry, W., tobacconist, 19 Great Victoria Street
Berryman, Mrs. Catherine, 168 Albertbridge Road
Bertram, John, blacksmith, 9 St. Aubyn Street
Bertram, Miss, 32 Melrose Street
Bertram, Wm., 166 Ravenhill Avenue
Berwick, Walter, linen merchant, Dunardagh, Fortwilliam Park
Berwitz, Louis, house furnisher, 45 York Street and 1 Kinnaird Terrace
Berwitz, Jacob, draper, 74 Antrim Road
Bessbrook Spinning Co. Ltd., flax spinners and linen manufacturers; works, Bessbrook, Co. Armagh - 24 Linenhall Street
Best, Adam, shop assistant, 108 Grosvenor Road
Best, A., manager, Alston, Belmont Road
Best, F., stone cutter, 21 Cosgrave Street
Best, F., postman, 42 Portallo Street
Best, George, launderer, 32 Roden Street
Best, George, hair dresser, 85 Cambrai Street
Best, Geo., driller, 30 Glendower Street
Best, Hugh, 18 Ormeau Road
Best, James, milkman, 67 Donegall Pass
Best, James, agent for linen yarns, 117 Scottish Provident Buildings, Donegall Square West
Best, James, painter, 29 Glenfarne Street Upper
Best, John, stone cutter, 61 Cultra Street
Best, John, boot maker, 22 Ormeau Street
Best, Jonathan, postman, 20 Hazelfield Street
Best, J., clerk, 13 Harrisburg Street
Best, J., hair dresser, 48 Newtownards Road
Best, Mrs., 11 Camden Street
Best, Richard, postman, 98 Leopold Street
Best, Robt., shoe maker, 208 Templemore Street
Best, Thos., warehouseman, 23 Coolderry Street
Best, W., coach builder, 41 Harrybrook Street
Betts, James, boiler maker, 51 Cheviot Avenue
Betchunsky, Solomon, draper, 21 Bandon Street
Betzold, Oscar, agent specializing for spinning mills and weaving factories, 3 Bedford Street
Beverland, R., boot manufacturer, 13 North Street, 70 Bridge End, 41 High Street
Beveridge, Richd. Jas., Lloyd's surveyor, 116 Gordon Villas, Balmoral Avenue
Beyer, Fraulein Maria, singing and music school, 45 Fitzwilliam Street
Beyne, Samuel, manager yeast department Avoneil Distillery, 59 Eglantine Avenue (Avoniel)
Bickerdike, F. A. C., Canadian Trade Commissioner, 28 Waring Street
Bickerstaff, John, gardener, 65 Dundela Street
Bickerstaff, Nath., driller, 8 Blackwater Street
Bickerstaff, T., baker, 28 Welland Street
Bickerstaff, Wm., provision curer, 89 Peter's Hill
Bickerstaff, Wm., publican, 76 Sandy Row
Bickett, Robt., driller, 14 Eaton Street
Bickett, Wm., flagger, 99 Conlig Street
Bierne, M., acting-sergt. R.I.C., 74 Jaffa Street

Biggar, Thos., hair dresser, 225 Conway Street
Bigger, D., manufacturers' agent, 40 Donegall Street; res., Linden, Myrtlefield Park
Bigger, Jos., carpenter, 18 Pine Street
Bigger, Mrs., Airdrie, Antrim Road
Bigger, Mrs. E., refreshment rooms, 206 York Street
Bigger, Mrs. A., 29 Eia Street
Bigger, Thomas, plumber, 6 Canning Street Place
Bigger, W. J., clerk, 25 Upper Glenfarne Street
Bigger & Strahan, solicitors, 109 Royal Avenue; res., F. J. Bigger, M.R.I.A., Airdrie, Antrim Road; G. W. Strahan, LL.D., Lansdowne, Malone Park
Bigham, Albert, brick layer, 29 Ribble Street
Bigley, Miss, 13 Lomond Avenue
Bill, John, fireman, New Barnsley, Ballymurphy
Bill, John, builder, 13 Newtownards Road Upper
Bill, John, warehouseman, Rookby Villas, Shore Road
Bill, John, builder, Gordonville, Knockbreda Road
Bill, John, carpenter, Wright's Hill, Ligoniel Road
Bill, Miss Mary, confectioner, 26 Queen's Arcade
Bill, Miss Sarah, 2 Norman Villas, Cliftonpark Avenue
Bill, Mrs. Grace, 61 University Street
Bill, Wm., iron turner, 28 Esmond Street
Bill, Wm., iron turner, 219 Mayo Street
Billie, Mrs., 2 Woodland Avenue
Billinghurst, A. T., 69 Oldpark Road
Billingsley, Isaac, engineer, 56 Henderson Avenue
Bimpton, Thos., 97 Duncairn Gardens
Bing, Geoffrey, Rockport, Craigavad
Bingham, Alex., house repairer, 31 Beresford Street
Bingham, A., brick layer, 29 Ribble Street
Bingham, A., insurance agent, 24 Mayo Street
Bingham, C., book binder, 32 Hogarth Street
Bingham, D., spinning master, Greencastle
Bingham, E., 5 Ashville, Skegoniel Avenue
Bingham, Isaac, com. traveller, 32 Landscape Terrace
Bingham, James, french polisher, 38 Kingswood Street
Bingham, James, draper, 36 Spencer Street
Bingham, Jas., jobbing carpenter, 4 Chadwick Street and 1a Henley Terrace, Windsor Avenue Lower, Lisburn Road
Bingham, Jas. A., The central Pharmacy, 43 Donegall Place
Bingham, Jane, 19 Newington Street
Bingham, John, gardener, 35 Paxton Street
Bingham, John Alex., pharmaceutical chemist, 1 Ashley Avenue
Bingham, John, painter, 41 Bracken Street
Bingham, Joseph, grocer, 39 Nevis Avenue
Bingham, Joshua, upholsterer, 10 Belmont Avenue
Bingham, J. P., watchman, 9 Pottinger Street
Bingham, J., carpenter, 4 Chadwick Street
Bingham, Minnie, 56 Richardson Street
Bingham, Mrs., 23 Pakenham Street
Bingham, Mrs., 3 Ulsterville Avenue
Bingham, Mrs. A., 7 Beersbridge Road
Bingham, Robert, miller, 46 May Street
Bingham, Rev. John, The Manse, Ballybeen, Dundonald
Bingham, R., mechanic, 168 Connsbrook Avenue
Bingham, Saml., picture framer, 15 Holywood Road
Bingham, S., brick layer, 4 Schomberg Street
Bingham, S., painter, 22 St. Leonard Street
Bingham, S., horse dealer, 32 Maymount Street
Bingham, Thos., machine ruler, 42 Kingswood Street
Bingham, Thos., tenter, 36 Glenfarne Street Upper
Bingham, T. H., clerk, 400 Woodstock Road
Bingham, W. J., grocer, 1 Castlereagh Road; res., 9 Winston Gardens
Bing, A., instrument maker, 37 Carlisle Street
Binn, John, spirit grocer, 94 Agnes Street
Binnie, Thomas, boiler maker, 3 Batley Street
Binnie, Wm., joiner, 10 Harrisbrook Street
Birch, Geo., joiner, 1 Park Parade
Birch, Jas., Erin Villa, Norfolk Drive
Birch, Mrs., fancy draper, 281 Antrim Road
Birch, Mrs. E. H., Donaghta, Beneden Park, Greencastle
Birch, S. L., electrical engineer, 44 Donegall Street
Birch, S., & Co., aerated water manufacturers, 8 Howard Street; res., Samuel Birch, Sorrento, Craigavad
Birch, S., & Co., fancy box makers and stationers, 8 Howard Street; res., Samuel Birch, Sorrento, Craigavad
Birch, Wm., builder, 53a Jersey Street
Bircher, A., butcher, 7 Ann Street and 104 Shankill Road; res/. 27 Glandore Avenue
Bird, H. S., paper merchant, Beechgrove, Parkmount Road
Bird, Mrs., 4 Garra Terrace, Shore Road
Bird, Mrs., 58 Palmerston Road
Bird, Wm., cutter, 17 Zetland Street
Birkby, Herbert, fitter, 34 Belvoir Street
Birkby, Mary, waitress, 12 Parkmount Street
Birkby, W., pattern maker, 4 Ferguson Drive
Birkmyre, the Misses, Culvenan, 185 Holywood Road
Birmingham, W., Dalgin, Bawnmore Road
Birnie, Jas., blacksmith, 24 Summer Street
Birney, Catherine, 33 Athol Street
Birney, Edward, of Birney, Ltd., Park Lodge, Antrim Road
Birney, Ltd., boot, shoe, boot top, legging and clog manufacturer, 17˝, 19, 21 Church Street, 71, 73 North Street, 76 Ann Street and 64 Bridge End
Birney, John, brass finisher, 51 Ogilvie Street
Birney, Wm., joiner, 8 Shaw Street
Birney, W. J., dairyman, Cement Cottage, Greencastle
Birtill, Rev. J. Montgomery, Moravian minister, 6 Linden Gardens
Birtill, Rev. W. J., minister Moravian Church, Ovoca, Lisburn Road
Birstow, Wm., cabinet maker, 42 Dunraven Avenue
Bishop, B., shopman, 7 Arthur Place
Bishop, Chas., 227 Belmont Road
Bishop, James, compositor, 17 Kingscourt Street
Bissett, Andrew, joiner, 44 Coolderry Street
Bithell, Richard, plumber, 47 Carlisle Street
Bittle, Robt., iron turner, 71 Great Northern Street
Bittle, Wm., packer, 53 Coolderry Street
Bittles, Albert, pavior, 15 Lyons Street
Bittles, Jas., pavior, 23 Naples Street
Bittles, Robt., pavior, 7 Lyons Street
Bittles, Wm., pavior, 1 Lyons Street
Black, Adam, joiner, 92 Templemore Avenue
Black, Alex., fitter, 17 Arlington Street
Black, Andw., engineer, 43 Oldpark Avenue
Black, Annie, 7 Ballycarry Street
Black, Andrew, traveller, 26 Groomsport Street
Black, Alex., bookkeeper, 23 Marsden Gardens
Black, Archibald, tailor, 44 Lodge Road Old
Black, Arthur, Lyndhurt, 404 Upper Beersbridge Road
Black, A., tailor, 24 Charleville Avenue
Black, B., boot maker, 118 Ravenhill Road
Black, C. & J., solicitors, Donegall Square Buildings, Donegall Square North; res., C. W. Black, Ardnagreena, Circular Road, Strandtown; James Black, Glen Ebor, Glenmachan Road
Black, Daniel, plumber, 33 Ferndale Street
Black, David, law clerk, 67 Delhi Street
Black, D., lithographer, 2 Canada Street
Black, D. A., J.P., general sec. City of Belfast Y.M.C.A.; res., 67 University Road
Black, Edw., mechanic, 64 Sugarfield Street
Black, Eliza, 109 May Street
Black, George, joiner, 110 Killowen Street
Black, Geo., chemist, 109 Cromac Street
Black, Geo., boot and shoe warehouse, 111 Albertbridge Road
Black, Geo., & Co., druggists, 76 Shankill Road
Black, G. R. & C., manufacturers, 3, 5 James Street South; res., G. R. Black, Nashville, Malone Park
Black, Hugh, shoe maker, 24 Athens Street
Black, Hugh, joiner, 59 Eglinton Street
Black, Hugh, mechanic, 16 Thames Street
Black, H. C., iron monger, 21 Landscape Terrace
Black, James, dyer, 58 Carnan Street
Black, James, printer, 113 Oldpark Avenue
Black, James, joiner, 47 Kenilworth Street
Black, James, 29 Melrose Street, secretary to Murray, Sons & Co., tobacconists
Black, Jas., painter, 47 Blackwood Street
Black, Jas., rope spinner, 76 Ravenhill Road
Black, Jas., iron moulder, 23 Bandon Street
Black, Jas., driller, 22 Willow Street
Black, Jas., engine driver, 93 Donegall Avenue
Black, Jas., millwright, 3 Ballyclare Street
Black, Jas., boot maker, 383, 385 Ormeau Road
Black, J., joiner, 19 Lendrich Street
Black, Jas., clerk, 7 Deramore Street
Black, Jas., pattern maker, 99 Solway Street
Black, Jas., moulder, 23 Bandon Street
Black, Jas., com. agent, 4 Corporation Street
Black, Jas., salesman, 54 Sandhurst Gardens
Black, Jas. H., linesman, 253 Albertbridge Road
Black, Jas. K., linen merchant; res., Lismoyle, Donaghadee
Black, James, & Co., of Belfast Ltd., handkerchief, fancy linen and blouse manufacturers, 41 Victoria Street Great
Black, John, traveller, 4 Oakland Avenue
Black, John, salesman, 14 Clanchattan Street
Black, John, tailor, 16 York Road
Black, John, tinsmith, 36 Albion Street
Black, John, plumber, 24 Clara Street
Black, John, rope spinner, 76 Ravenhill Road
Black, John, mechanic, 6 Raleigh Street
Black, Jno., laundry manager, 15 Eblana Street
Black, John A., hardware and grocery, 302 Woodstock Road
Black, John M., Lavita, Green Road
Black, Jonathan, artist, 32 Wellington Place
Black, Jos., engine driver, 37 Ferndale Street
Black, J., fruiterer, 200 Newtownards Road Upper
Black, J., warehouseman, 15 College Gardens
Black, J., brick layer, 33 Ballymena Street
Black, J., sawyer, 1 Fife Street
Black, J., pattern maker, 64 Donnybrook Street
Black, J. B., linen merchant, Carlton House, Malone Road
Black, J., printer, 113 Oldpark Avenue
Black, Mary J., 94 Alexandrapark Avenue
Black, Margt., publican, 18 Gaffikin Street
Black, Mary, 81 Newtownards Road Upper
Black, Mary Ann, 1 Eblana Street **
Black, Miss, publican, 268 Ormeau Road
Black, Miss Elizabeth, milliner and dress maker, 23 Holywood Road
Black, Miss, Richmond Villa, Marlborough Park
Black, Miss Mary, 56 Rosemount Gardens
Black, Mrs., 11 Ponsonby Avenue
Black, Mrs. Charlotte, 66 Bryson Street
Black, Mrs. Mary Ann, 1 Eblana Street ** see above
Black, Mrs. M., 107 Antrim Road
Black, Mrs., 2 Churchill Street
Black, Miss M., 5 Churchill Street
Black, Mrs., hair dresser, 206 Grosvenor Street
Black, Mrs., 8 Clonlee Drive
Black, Mrs., 27 Westmoreland Street
Black, M., & Sons, merchant tailors and general outfitters, 78 Royal Avenue
Black, N., 70 Glenmachan Street
Black, O., surgeon dentist, 219 Albertbridge Road
Black, Richd., engineer, 72 Clementine Street
Black, Richard, R.I.C., 5 Adelaide Avenue
Black, Robert, carpenter, 32 Belmont Avenue
Black, Robt., joiner, 84 Mountcollyer Avenue
Black, Robt., brick layer, 65 Dundee Street
Black, Robt., lithographer, 72 Sandhurst Gardens
Black, Robert, clerk, 30 Mossvale Street
Black, Robt., plater, 44 Alexandrapark Avenue
Black, Robt., watch maker, 48 Agnes Street
Black, Robt., overlooker, 2 Tenth Street
Black, Robt. H., clerk, 7, 9 Hamilton Street
Black, R., rigger, 23 Armitage Street
Black, R., restaurant, 149a Beersbridge Road
Black, R., boot maker, 118 Ravenhill Road
Black, R., R.I.C., 5 Adelaide Avenue
Black, R. J., shoe maker, 164 Island Street
Black, Sam., bread server, 21, 23 Ballymoney Street
Black, Samuel, dentist, 122 Agnes Street
Black, Samuel, tenter, 18 Ballycastle Street
Black, Saml., boot maker, 22 Woodstock Road
Black, Sir Samuel, Glen Ebor, Glenmachan Road
Black, S., teacher, Prospect Villa, Lisburn Road
Black, S., hackle setter, 80 Silvio Street
Black, S. (2nd floor), 7 Waring Street; res., 3 College Gardens
Black, S. C., overlooker, 1 Esther Street
Black, Thos., manager, 2 Glenavana Villas, Henderson Avenue
Black, Thos., confectioner, 96 York Road
Black, Thos., confectioner, 213 York Road
Black, Wm., manager, 29 Templemore Avenue
Black, Wm., grocer, 144 Queen Street North
Black, Wm., slater, 14 Rathcool Street
Black, Wm., boiler maker, 99 Tower Street
Black, Wm., yarn com. agent, 30 Ava Street
Black, Wm., builder, 3 Kerrsland Drive
Black, Wm., clerk, 99 Delhi Street
Black, Wm., painter, 9 Kenbaan Street
Black, Wm., boiler maker, 99 Tower Street
Black, Wm., Sunbeam cottage, Earlswood Road
Black, Wm., boot finisher, 16 Euston Street
Black, W., fluting master, 163 Sidney Street West
Black, W. C., decorator, 28 Castlereagh Street
Black, W. H., wireman, 19 Carlton Street
Black, W. J., bread server, 58 Howard Street South
Black, W. J., machine man, 114 Templemore Street
Black, W. W., commercial traveller, Ardlee, Ashley Gardens
Black, W. P., bank official, hon. secretary Belfast Boat Club, 4 Eglantine Gardens
Blackhall, A. M., com. agent, Whitehall Buildings, 13 Ann Street; res., Broomsgrove, 133 Newtownards Road Upper
Blackhall, J. S., Glenanagh Cottages, Holywood Road
Blackburn, A. A., electrical engineer, 61 Lisburn Road
Blackburn, Miss, matron, Rescue Home, 25 to 31 Malone Place
Blackburn, Miss, 18 Derryvolgie Avenue
Blackburn, Wm., blacksmith, 1 Skegoniel Avenue
Blackburn, Wm., asst. Corporation, City Hall
Blackburne, H., solicitor, Cathedral Buildings, 58a Donegall Street
Blackmore, T., confectioner, 67 Cheviot Avenue
Blackburne, Victor, solicitor, Cathedral Buildings, Donegall Street
Blackie & Son Ltd., educational publishers, 54 Fountain Street
Blackstaff Flax Spinning and Weaving Company Limited, Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers, Springfield Road
Blackstock, Jas., painter, 34 Constance Street
Blackstock, John, & Co., finishers, 3 Bankmore Street
Blackstock, Mrs., 91 Duncairn Gardens
Blackstock, Thos., fitter, 17 Chatsworth Street
Blackstock, Thos. F., tobacconist, 12 Victoria Street Great
Blackstock, Wm., manager, 46 Ulsterville Avenue
Blackstock, Wm., R.I.C., 29 Belmont Avenue West
Blackwell, Jno., foreman, 27 Hartington Street
Blackwell, J., scrap merchant, 69 Sandy Row
Blackwood, Archd., iron turner, 39 Westbourne Street
Blackwood, Chas., cutter, 43 Hopefield Avenue
Blackwood, Geo., 7 Dunn Street
Blackwood, G., planer, 16 Scotland Street
Blackwood, James, 21 Cyprus Gardens
Blackwood, James T., J.P., managing director Ulster Bank Ltd., 24 University Square
Blackwood, Jos., 81 Deramore Avenue
Blackwood, J., grocer, 17 Glenfarne Street Upper
Blackwood, J., bread server, 66 Agnes Street
Blackwood, J. K., B.A., Clanrye School, Osborne Gardens
Blackwood, J., joiner, 15 Uniondale Street
Blackwood, J. Wallace, chief accountant of Ulster Bank Ltd., Beaconsfield, 15 Windsor Avenue
Blackwood, Miss, 6 College Green
Blackwood, M., manager Mountpottinger Branch Ulster Bank; res., Ulster Bank House, Mountpottinger
Blackwood, Ronald, gardener, Belavon, Belmont Road
Blackwood, R., boiler maker, 60 Nevis Avenue
Blackwood, Wm. O'Reily, Belfast Bank, 100 Eglantine Avenue
Blackwood, W., cab owner, 47 to 51 Louisa Street
Blackwood & Co., grocers, 16, 18 Tilley Street
Blackwood & Jury, civil engineers and architects, 41 Donegall Place; res., W. B. Blackwood, M.R.I.A.I., 30 Elmwood Avenue; P. Morgan Jury, The Green, Dunmurry
Blackwood, Price, Major J. Nugent, Saintfield House, Co. Down
Blacoe, Wm., printer, 14 Rushfield Avenue
Blades, J., coach painter, 38 McClure Street
Blain, James, machinist, 40 Cheviot Avenue
Blain, Jas., dealer, 21 Brown Street
Blair, John, ham curer, 65 Northumberland Street
Blain, Mina, draper, 135 Shankhill Road
Blain, Wm., salesman, 16 Spring Street
Blain, Wm., painter, 19 Dufferin Street
Blaine, Jas., fitter, 139 Hynford Street Upper
Blainey, J., stone cutter, 27 Banbury Street
Blair, Alex., 9 Wellesley Avenue
Blair, Alexander, traveller, 24 Bristol Street
Blair, Alex., carpenter, 20 Hogarth Street
Blair, Alex., joiner, 33 Fife Street
Blair, Amelia, 176 Cliftonpark Avenue
Blair, A., engine driver, 4 Seaview Street
Blair, A., tailor, 94 Grove Street East
Blair, A., foreman, 109 Canning Street Upper
Blair, Faucett Geo., traveller, Florenceheim, Cranmore Park
Blair, E. S., optician, Rusheen, Glenburn Park
Blair, Henry, brass moulder, 38 Seventh Street
Blair, Hugh, bleacher, 28 Fingal Street
Blair, Hugh, com. traveller, 87 Delhi Street
Blair, Isabella, grocer, 62 Canmore Street
Blair, James, clerk, 52 Hatton Drive
Blair, James, clerk, 1 Blackheath, Oldpark Road
Blair, James, plumber, 16 Sherbrook Street
Blair, James, R.I.C., 31 Cavehill Road
Blair, James, painter, 31 Frome Street
Blair, James, bookkeeper, 12 Rosevale Street
Blair, Jas., engineer, 9 Edenderry Terrace, Tennent Street
Blair, Jas., brass moulder, 33 Woodvale Road
Blair, Jas., tailor's cutter, 16 Allworthy Avenue
Blair, John, confectioner, 30 Mountpottinger Road
Blair, John, school teacher, 22 Castleton Street
Blair, John, confectioner, 261 Queen Street North
Blair, John, blacksmith, 17 Broadway
Blair, John, fitter, 75 Emerson Street
Blair, John, fitter, 86 Canmore Street
Blair, Joseph, 98 Castlereagh Street
Blair, Joseph, wholesale and retail ironmonger, 5 to 13 Church Lane; stores, 19; res., Mount Aventine, Cyprus Avenue
Blair, Joseph, tailor, 186 Oldpark Road
Blair, J., brass founder and plumber, 44a Townsend Street
Blair, J. H., income tax collector, 44 Royal Avenue; res., Montheath, Cranmore Avenue
Blair, J. H. & Co., grain & produce brokers, 49 Victoria Street; res., 1 Coomassie Villas, Newtownards Road Upper
Blair, Mary, 8 Wolfhill Avenue
Blair, Mary Ann, grocer, 16 Ballycarry Street
Blair, Mary, 52 Lonsdale Street
Blair, Miss, draper, 91 Agnes Street
Blair, Miss, grocer, 7, 9 Cheviot Avenue
Blair, Mrs. Agnes, 53 Brougham Street
Blair, Mrs., 5 Fitzroy Avenue
Blair, Mrs. Annie (Sandon), St. James' Avenue
Blair, Mrs. Mary J., Fernlea, Glenburn Park
Blair, M., 43 Tomb Street
Blair, M., & Co., hemstitchers, 23 Linenhall Street
Blair, Robert, fancy toy merchant and wholesale confectioner, 32 Gresham Street
Blair, Robert, brick layer, 17 Annadale Street
Blair, Robt., shopman, 21 Charleville Street
Blair, Robt., tenter, 68 Newport Street
Blair, R., grocer, Plevna House, 135 Newtownards Road Upper
Blair, Sam., iron moulder, 10 Druse Street
Blair, Sarah, teacher, 1 Newington Avenue
Blair, S., grocer, 54 Copperfield Street
Blair, S. H., moulder, 70 Hillview Street
Blair, Thomas, engineer, 41 Castlereagh Place
Blair, Thos., tailor, 32 Seventh Street
Blair, Thos., grocer, 95 Beersbridge Road
Blair, Thos., engineer, 227 Ravenhill Avenue
Blair, Walter, tailor, 37 Matchett Street
Blair, Wm., brass finisher, 15 Rosewood Street
Blair, Wm., manager, 2 Printworks Avenue
Blair, Wm., carpenter, 36 Farnham Street
Blair, Wm., registered druggist, 54 Station Road
Blair, Wm., joiner, 55 Great Northern Street
Blair, Wm., grocer, 4 Pernau Street
Blair, Wm., shoe maker, 26 Bruce Street
Blair, Wm. G., baker, 94 Thistle Street
Blair, W., of McLaughlin & Blair Ltd., 90 Wellesley Avenue
Blair, W., tailor, 25 Broom Street
Blake, Edward, 128 Dover Street
Blake, John, bill poster, 58 Lettuce Hill
Blake, John, manager, 16 Dunlewey Street
Blake, Mrs. Margaret, 32 Baden Powell Street
Blake, R. F., F.I.C., F.C.S., analytical chemist Scottish Provident Buildings, 128 Donegall Square West; res., Lansdowne Road
Blakeley, John, clerk, 33 Pretoria Street
Blakeley, Wm., carpenter, 1 Roden Street
Blakely, A. F., butcher, 39 Springfield Road
Blakely, John, block printer, 75 Sugarfield Street
Blakely, John, draper, 2 Marlborough Place
Blakely, R. C., & Co., hosiers and outfitters, 113 Royal Avenue
Blakely, R. J., commission agent, 79 Royal Avenue
Blakely, Sydney H. G., M.D., 78 Dublin Road
Blakely, Wm., 2 Evelyn Avenue
Blakley, Fras., painter, 26 Ravenhill Road
Blakley, R. J., S.S.M., Hollybank, Glantane Street
Blakley, Thos., joiner, 3 Laburnum Street
Blakley, Wm., carpenter, 1 Roden Street
Blakley, A., painter, 22 Ninth Street
Bland, Alfred, joiner, 12 Epworth Street
Bland, Major-General Edward, J.P., Woodbank, Whiteabbey
Bland, Capt., Salvation Army, 177 Duncairn Gardens
Blane, W. Jas., rivetter, 14 Jerusalem Street
Blaney, Catherine, 64 Cook Street
Blaney, David, shipwright, 19 Eighth Street
Blaney, David, tailor, 46 Paris Street
Blaney, Ellen, confectioner, 69 Falls Road
Blaney, Halbert, com. traveller, 7 Rosemount Gardens
Blaney, Hugh, fowl dealer, 5 Welsh Street
Blaney, Hugh, tailor, 67 Montrose Street
Blaney, John, stone cutter, 13 Mountview Street
Blaney, John, clerk, 46 Cavendish Street
Blaney, Patrick, spirit grocer, 82 York Road
Blaney, Thos., stone works, Middlepath Street; res., 2 Cyprus Gardens, Bloomfield
Blaney, T., french polisher, 2 Woodleigh Street
Blaney, Wm., tailor, 60 Beech Street
Blayney, Jas., joiner, 39 Lecumpher Street
Blayney, J., chief engineer, Janeville, Rosetta Avenue
Blayney, Robert, brick layer, 13 Woodlee Street
Bleakley, Alex., controller, 48 Lecale Street
Bleakley, Geo., joiner, 10 Lisburn Avenue
Bleakley, James, joiner, 7 Clanchattan Street
Bleakley, Jas., 17 Bentinck Street
Bleakley, Matt., moulder, 38 Moore Street
Bleakley, Robt., brick layer, 42 Vernon Street
Bleakley, Thos. Wm., builder, 54 University Avenue
Bleakley, Wm., mechanic, Alexandrapark Avenue
Bleakley, Wm., 2 Evelyn Avenue
Bleakley, Wm., publican, 63 Peter's Hill
Bleakley, W., brick layer, 61 Walmer Street
Bleakley, W., mechanic, 40 Alexandrapark Avenue
Bleakly, Isaac, com. agent, 4 Corporation Street
Blean, Mrs., 36 Templemore Avenue
Blemings, Jas., motor inspector, 47 Ponsonby Avenue
Blennerhassett, Fras., R.I.C., 35 Fortwilliam Parade
Blenkiron, Wm., & Son, collar and cuff manufacturers, Glengall Street
Blessington, Annie, 19 Fitzroy Avenue
Blessington, James, House and Land Agent, Valuator and Property Broker, Commissioner for Taking Affidavits, 117 Royal Avenue; res., Berwyn, Marlborough Park
Blevings, John, collar cutter, 19 Coyle's Place
Blevins, J., draughtsman, 32 Bryson Street
Blevings, Miss Agnes, 25 Virginia Street
Blevings, Robert, 20 Lawnview Street
Blew, John Stewart, 18 Ardenvohr Street
Blewitt, Dr. J. B., J.P., surgeon, medical hall, 114 Newtownards Road; res., 4 Ardeen, The Mount
Blindley, Robt., tenter, 21 Ohio Street
Bliss, Albert, 35 Teutonic Street
Blizzard, Mrs. J. M., Friedlands, Somerton Road
Bloom, Herbert M., 40 Mount Charles
Bloomer, James, checker, 5 Imperial Street
Bloomer, Catherine, 134 Madrid Street
Bloomer, Hugh, foreign correspondent, Vesta, Glandore Avenue
Bloomer, Jas., linen lapper, 39 Dunvegan Street
Bloomfield, A., grocer, 286 Newtownards Road Upper
Bloomfield Bakery Limited, 379, 383 Newtownards Road - Hugh McMillen, manager; Res., Knockferna, North Road, Bloomfield
Bloomfield, John, joiner, 6 Foxglove Street
Bloor, C. A., confectioner, 106 Castlereagh Road
Bloor, Fred. J., steeplejack, 114 Queen Street North
Block, R., engineer, 72 Clementine Street
Blossom, Louis, Court florist, 77 High Street
Blow, Jas., com. agent, 10 Linenhall Street; res., 8 Mountpleasant
Blow, J., Garranmore, Knockdene Park
Blow & McKeag, linen merchants, 10 Linenhall Street
Bloxam, Harriett, 138 Donegall Pass
Bloxam, Thomas, engineer Belfast Corporation Electrical Department, 284 Ravenhill Road
Blue, Richard, clerk, 25 Prospect Street
Blueman, Hugh, foreign correspondent, 37 Haypark Avenue
Blundell, John, litho printer, 33 Kingscourt Street
Blundell, Mrs., major Salvation Army, 21 Pottinger Street
Blyth, John, engineer, 89 Alexandrapark Avenue
Blythe, Mrs., dress maker, 3 Wellwood Street
Blythe, Thomas, Corporation official, 15 Evelyn Avenue
Boake, Geo., cabinet maker, 33 Donegall Pass
Boag, Robert, Kebroyd, Lennoxvale
Boag, Wm., sea captain, 13 Indiana Avenue
Boal Bros., carriers, 40 Warkworth Street
Boal, A., night messenger, 71 Fortwilliam Parade
Boal, David, joiner, 175 Snugville Street
Boal, Eliza, tobacconist and stationer, 190 Duncairn Gardens
Boal, Elizabeth, 12 Clifton Crescent
Boal, George, joiner, 44 Harcourt Street
Boal, H., green grocer, 9 Lawther Street
Boal, John, 7 Grove Terrace, York Road
Boal, John, plasterer, 2 Benares Street
Boal, John, clerk, 1 Loughview Terrace, Skegoniel Avenue
Boal, John, carpenter, 34 Calvin Street
Boal, John, carpenter, 13 Derg Street
Boal, J. H., linen manufacturer, 9 Brunswick Street; factory, Antrim
Boal, J., boot and shoe maker, 226 Grosvenor Road
Boal, Margaret, publican, 22 Princes Dock
Boal, Mrs., 4 Astley Place, Ligoniel Road
Boal, Mrs. Mary, 15 Castlereagh Place
Boal, P., engraver, 67 Leeson Street
Boal, Robert, fitter, 66 Montrose Street
Boal, Robert, machine man, 23 Crystal Street
Boal, Robt., joiner, 218 Ormeau Road
Boal, R., dairyman, Milltown Row
Boal, Sarah, grocer, 109 Cambrai Street
Boal, Walter, checker, 24 Elizabeth Street
Boal, Thos., confectioner, 20 Hanover Street
Boal, Wm., carpenter, 372 Oldpark Road
Boal, Wm., head spinning master, 9 Jennymount Terrace, York Road
Boal, Wm., spinning master, 12 Legane Street
Boal, Wm., linen draper, 36 Mill Street
Boal, W. H., baker, 223 Spamount Street
Boal, W., sexton, 15 Parkend Street
Boardman, Sarah, grocer, 195 Newtownards Road
Boas, Alfred, bedding manufacturer, 9 Donegall Street Place
Boas, Ernest A., of Loopbridge Weaving Factory, Dumbarton, 10 Derryvolgie Avenue
Boas, Herman, Bromfield, Windsor Park
Boas, Walter P., solicitor, Morston, Malone Park
Bocking, Thos., electrician, 28 Bray Street
Bodega Co. Ltd. - R. W. Bingham, Manager - 8 Castle Lane
Bodel, Charles, carpenter, Edenderry Terrace, 94 Woodvale Road
Bodel, J., tailor, 8 Disraeli Street
Bodel, Mrs., 80 University Street
Bodel, Robt., fitter, 53 Townsend Street Upper
Bodel, Samuel, engineer, 50 Brougham Street
Bodel, T., caulker, 12 Jasmine Place, Limestone Road
Bodel, Wm., caretaker, Albert Chambers, 49 Victoria Street
Bodel, Wm., photographer, Park View Cottages, 769 Lisburn Road
Bodell, John, 641 Lisburn Road
Bodell, Miss, dress maker, 19 Glenbank Place
Boden, Geo., boiler maker, 8 Susan Street
Boden, Jas., joiner, 135 Meadow Street Upper
Boden, John, boiler maker, 13 Brandon Terrace
Boden, Robt., fitter, 53 Townsend Street Upper
Boden, Thomas, iron turner, 3 Brandon Terrace
Boden, Wm., engineer, 69 Mountcollyer Avenue
Bodle, Robt., joiner, 42 Ward Street
Boe, William, joiner, 119 Roden Street
Bogan, Fred., 22 Indiana Avenue
Bogan, F. W., pharmaceutical chemist, 34 Botanic Avenue
Bogan, Israel, picture dealer, 30 Gresham Street
Bogan, John, pawn broker, 210, 212 York Street
Bogan, L., pawn broker, Cheswick, Cavehill Road
Bogan, Madame, dress maker, 146 Dublin Road
Bogen, Sarah, 30 Bedeque Street
Bogus, P., manager, 9 Patrick Street Great
Boggis, Edw., wood turner, 44 Bankmore Street
Boggs, C., 1 Ben Eden Terrace, Greencastle
Bogus, P., manager, 9 Patrick Street Great
Boiler Cover Supply Co., Tamar Street
Boileau, B. (manager A. Guinness, Son, & Co. Ltd.), Altorf, 116 Holywood Road
Boland, Charles, clerk, 17 Gosford Street
Boland, James, mattress maker, 49 Ogilvie Street
Boland, John, 44 Madrid Street
Boland, John, principal of St. Finian's N.S., 51a Falls Road
Boland, Robert, clerk, 47 Richardson Street
Bole, Isaac, engine driver, 34 St. Alban's Gardens
Bole, James, carrier, 36 Roxburgh Street
Bole, Wm. J., joiner, 96 Bright Street
Bole, Wm., blacksmith, 5 Bentinck Street
Bolster, R. G., & Co., glovers and outfitters, 21 Royal Avenue; res., Richard Bolster, Elm Villa, Wandsworth Road
Bolton, Edw. B., postman, 16 Balfour Avenue
Bolton, Fred., fitter, 33 Gawn Street
Bolton, Geo., & Co., manufacturers of boys' blouses, etc., Bain's Place
Bolton, H., checker, 64 Omeath Street
Bolton, Miss Annie, dress maker and milliner, 45, 47 Donegall Road
Bolton, Thomas, mechanic, 123 Riga Street
Bolton, Wm., joiner, 110 Moltke Street
Bomer, Edward, warehouseman, 14 Ravenhill Gardens
Bonar, John, principal St. Anthony's N.S., Millfield
Bonar, Nathl., assurance agent, 57 Coolbeg Street
Bond, E., boiler coverer, 59 Severn Street
Bond, Geo., caretaker, 53 Donegall Place
Bond, T. H., foreman, 10 Roslyn Street
Bond, Wm., carpenter, 63 Damascus Street
Bond & Co., grocers, 47, 49 Auburn Street
Bonnar, John, 26 Linden Gardens
Bonner, Jas., joiner, 89 Saunders Street
Bonner, Robt., N.S. teacher, Greencastle
Boner, Mrs., 350 Woodstock Road
Bones, Daniel, wheel cutter, 137 Mayo Street
Boomer, Alex., pawn broker's assistant, 38 Dover Street
Boomer, Alex., pawn broker's assistant, 50 Alexandrapark Avenue
Boomer, E., fruiterer, 62 Ann Street
Boomer, E., clerk, 4 Brookhill Avenue
Boomer, E. C., agent, 55 College Street
Boomer, Geo., traveller, 29 Meadowbank Street
Boomer, J., linen finisher, 115 Crumlin Road
Boomer, Wm., clerk, 115 Stratheden Street
Boomer, Wm., clerk, 82 Turin Street
Boon, Alexander, & Co., handkerchief manufacturers, Marcus Ward Street
Boone, John, linen lapper, 56 Hillman Street
Boone, Samuel, engine driver, 18 Alexandrapark Avenue
Booth, A., spinning master, 8 Hurst Street
Booth Bros., Oliver Typewriting Co. - J. Ganley, representative - 7 Waring Street
Booth, Francis, confectioner and tobacconist, 103 Durham Street
Booth, George, iron turner, 56 Jocelyn Avenue
Booth, John, clerk, 86 Templemore Street
Booth, John, carpenter, 13 Ohio Street
Booth, Robt., tailor, 17 Broom Street
Booth, Wm., Cumberland Temperance Hotel, 11 Dock Street
Booth, Early, & Co., millinery, needlework, blouses, etc., 6 Ann Street
Borland, Andw., tobacconist and fancy goods importer, 42 Queen Street; res., Derwent, Marlborough Park
Borland, Jas., pawn broker, 32 Ballarat Street
Borland, Thos., carpenter, 83 Carmel Street
Borland, Robert, insurance inspector, Gowerton Green Road
Bossence, Francis, clerk, 13 Glendower Street
Bossence, Francis, clerk Probate Court, Customhouse
Boston, Henry, warehouseman, 14 Landseer Street
Boston, James, fireman, 110 Woodstock Road
Boston, John, auctioneer and publican, 20 to 26 Newtownards Road, 43 Westmoreland Street, 237 Shankill Road and 1, 3 Brown Square; res., 76 The Mount
Boston, Joseph, fitter, 86 Richardson Street
Boston, Robt., carpenter, 26 Ulverston Street
Bothwell, James, saddler, 32 Dagmar Street
Bothwell, John, pattern maker, 5 Kerrsland Crescent
Bothwell, John, boot finisher, 38 Pernau Street
Bothwell, John, shoe maker, 33 Ribble Street
Bothwell, J. H., traveller, 20 The Mount
Bothwell, J., R.I.C., 1 Merkland Street
Bothwell, Mary Ann, 53 Ashmore Street
Bothwell, Miss, confectioner, Tubberkyle, Newtownards Road Upper
Bothwell, Miss, dress maker, Bedford Villas, Knock Road
Bothwell, Mrs. L. A., 7 Linson Avenue (Lincoln)
Bothwell, Mrs., 65 Carlisle Street
Bothwell, Robt. A., insurance inspector, 109 Malone Road
Bothwell, Samuel, checker, 129 Vernon Street
Bothwell, Wm., grocer, 15 Rathmore Street
Bothwell, W., assurance agent, 24 Elm Street, agent Royal Liver Assurance Co.
Bothwell, W. J., pattern maker, 38 Glenbrook Avenue
Bottcher, C., hide dresser, 29 Kerrsland Crescent
Botshi, H., seaman, 139 Alexandrapark Avenue
Boucher, Ann, 6 Whitehall Parade
Boucher, Fredk., manager, 342 Newtownards Road Upper
Boucher, J., foreman, 62 Woodstock Road
Boucher, John, joiner, 53 Euston Street
Boucher, Joseph, & Co., linen merchants, 49 Queen Street; res., 22 Beaufort Buildings, Stranmillis Road
Boucher, J. H., linen merchant, 2 Linden Gardens
Boucher, Mary Elizabeth, 18 Cliftonville Avenue
Boucher, Mrs., 51 Botanic Avenue
Boucher, Mrs., 18 Pacific Avenue
Boucher, Mrs., 54 Burmah Street
Boucher, Mrs. C., 22 Beaufort Buildings, Stranmillis Road
Bourke, Chas. E., draper, 213, 215, 217 and 219 Newtownards Road
Bourke, Mary, 125 Ormeau Road
Bourke, Thos., hair dresser, 64 Balkan Street
Bourke, W. J., clothier, 92 to 94 North Street; res., 329 Antrim Road
Bourke, W. J., manufacturing agent, Rosemary Chambers, 16˝ Rosemary Street
Bovril Ltd. - W. J. Shaw, agent - 29 Victoria Street
Bowen, David, publican, 50 Elizabeth Street
Bowen, Mary, grocer, 71 Patrick Street Little
Bowen, Mrs. Margaret, 18 Albion Street
Bowden, Edwin, L.D.S., dentist, 58 Lisburn Road
Bowden, Hugh, joiner, 8 Grace Avenue
Bowden, James, carpenter, 135 Meadow Street Upper
Bowden, Jas., 96 Stranmillis Road
Bowden, Jas., grocer, 2 Woodstock Street
Bowden, Jas., engineer, 73 City Street
Bowden, John, boiler maker, 13 Brandon Terrace
Bowden, J., plumber, 33 Ritchie Street
Bowden, Mary Corlett, Fairview House, Ballymagarry
Bowden, Miss Ellen, 12 Ponsonby Avenue
Bowden, R. P., linen merchant, 14 Howard Street; res., 46 Ophir Gardens
Bowden, Richd., compositor, 67 Hatfield Street
Bowden, Robt., bread server, 4 Cadogan Street
Bowden, S., carpenter, 17 Donnybrook Street
Bowden, S., mechanic, 14a Christopher Street
Bowden, Thos., plater, 12 Earl Street
Bowden, Thos., iron turner, 3 Brandon Terrace
Bowden, Wm., bookkeeper, 98 Rugby Avenue
Bowden, Wm., dentist, St. Patrick's Villas, Holland Park
Bowden, Wm., confectioner, 50 Palestine Street
Bowden, William, 163 Dunluce Avenue
Bowden, W. J., dentist, 2 University Square
Bowe, Thos., clerk, 171 Oldpark Road
Bowen, D., publican, 50 Elizabeth Street
Bowen, J. K., hardware, 67 Smithfield Market
Bowers, A., 49 Woodvale Road
Bowers, George, 22 Glandore Gardens
Bowers, James, bar man, 66 Wilton Street
Bowers, Jas., billiard marker, 10 Ariel Street
Bowers, Margaret, 27 Charleville Street Upper
Bowers, Saml., stone cutter, 30 Balmoral Street
Bowers, Wm., fitter, 5 Wauchope Street
Bowes, Frank, boat builder, 88 Earl Street
Bowes, John, gardener, 6 Radnor Street
Bowes, Margaret, 30 Irwin Avenue
Bowes, M. J., dress maker, 175 Beersbridge Road
Bowie, J., designer, 40 Damascus Street
Bowler, Mrs., 110 Madrid Street
Bowles, W., carpenter, 372 Oldpark Road
Bowles, Saml., metal merchant, 1 Rutherglen, Ballygomartin Road
Bowles, Wm., butcher, 79, 81 Woodstock Road
Bowman, Alex., superintendent Corporation Baths, Falls Road
Bowman, Geo., stone cutter, 31 Hopewell Street
Bowman, F. J., caretaker, 31 Hopewell Street
Bowman, H., butcher, 94 Shankill Road, 2 Antrim Rod and 4 Agnes Street
Bowman, H., weigh master, 13 Moneyrea Street
Bowman, John, builder, 1 Rossmore Avenue
Bowman, John, painter, 5 Bethany Street
Bowman, John, shoe maker, 19 Kensington Street
Bowman, John, joiner, 16 Mersey Street
Bowman, John, cork cutter, 102 Moltke Street
Bowman, John, plumber, 59 Church Street East
Bowman, Mrs. J. C., 11 Denmark Street
Bowman, Mrs., Holyrood, Malone Road
Bowman, Mrs., 11 Deramore Avenue
Bowman, P., blacksmith, 15 Andrew Street New
Bowman, Robt., coal merchant, 55 Ormeau Road
Bowman, R. J., R.I.C., Cavehill View, Greencastle
Bowman, Samuel, painter, 3 Hillview Drive
Bowman, Saml., painter, 11 Castleview Terrace
Bowman, Saml., joiner, 77 Newcastle Street
Bowman, Thos., boiler maker, 21 Baltic Street East
Bowman, Thos., stone cutter, 8 Sandown Road
Bowman, T., joiner, 33 Lichfield Avenue
Bowman, Wm., grocer, 331 Cupar Street
Bowman, W. J., stone cutter, 17 Powerscourt Street
Bowman, W. J., 46 Lichfield Avenue
Bowness, Stewart, joiner, 32 Moyola Street
Bows, A., agent, 65 Donegall Street
Bowyer, Jas., card cutter, 138 Hyndford Street Upper
Boyce, Alex., tenter, 50 Perth Street
Boyce, Chas., coach painter, 54 Damascus Street
Boyce, Chas., National Telephone, 62 Jerusalem Street
Boyce, David B., printer, 34 Roden Street
Boyce, David, joiner, 233 Ravenhill Road
Boyce, Hugh, joiner, 135 Rosebery Road
Boyce, Hugh, coach builder, 34 Surrey Street
Boyce, Hugh, blacksmith, 28 Moore Street
Boyce, Isaac, joiner, 42 Bowness Street
Boyce, Jas., pensioner, 18 Sandhurst Gardens
Boyce, John, baker, 74 Glenvarlock Street
Boyce, John, clerk, 81 Rosevale Street
Boyce, Jos., pavior, 12 Hudson Street
Boyce, Jos., school master, Kincora, Cregagh Road
Boyce, L., tramway inspector, 72 Madrid Street
Boyce, Miss, 19 Indiana Avenue
Boyce, Mrs. E. L., 9 Beechfield Street
Boyce, Mrs. M. F. E., 4 Salisbury Avenue
Boyce, M., confectioner, coffee stand, Ormeau Bridge
Boyce, Patk., boatman, 76 Balfour Avenue
Boyce, Robert, engineer, 14 Ardenvohr Street
Boyce, Thos., Hamilton, Boarding House, 3 Hamilton Street
Boyce, Thos., boat proprietor, Shaftesbury House, Cooke Place
Boyce, Thos., boarding house, 3 Hamilton Street
Boyce, Thos., checker, 25 Charleville Street Upper
Boyce, Wm. A., flax dresser, 60 Agnes Street
Boyce, W. J., dealer, 13 Lagan Street
Boyes, W., engineer, 3 Ravenhill Street
Boyd, Adam, Braemar, Lisburn Road
Boyd, Alex., blacksmith, 26 Lisavon Street
Boyd, Alex., iron moulder, 22 Townsend Street Upper
Boyd, Alex., Milverton, King's Road
Boyd, Alex., blacksmith, 33 Foyle Street
Boyd, Alex., Secretary Municipal Employees' Association, 363 Donegall Road
Boyd, Alex., carpenter, 27 Rosebank Street
Boyd, Alex., linen lapper, 22 Blythe Street
Boyd, Archibald, joiner, 29 Broadbent Street
Boyd, A., foreman, 81 Parkmount Street
Boyd, Archibald, gardener, Glenmachan Cottages, Holywood Road Old
Boyd, A., blacksmith, 26 Lisavon Street
Boyd, A., joiner, 30 Trafalgar Street
Boyd, A., traveller, 53 Hopeton Street
Boyd, A., iron turner, 54 Canning Street Upper
Boyd, A., & Son, agents, Tate's Chambers, Lower Garfield Street
Boyd, Chas., iron turner, 141 Madrid Street
Boyd, Christina, 22 Wyndham Street
Boyd, C., tramway conductor, 19 Barton Street
Boyd, Daniel, provision surer, 131 Shankill Road; res., 3 Woodbrook Villas, Ballygomartin Road
Boyd, David, chemist, 34 Fitzwilliam Street
Boyd, David, linen merchant, 118 University Avenue
Boyd, David, blacksmith, 189 Agnes Street
Boyd, David, & Co., pharmaceutical chemists, 7 Donegall Square North
Boyd, David, R.I.C., 40 Glenbank Place
Boyd, D., city missionary, 46 Osborne Street
Boyd, D. M., linen manufacturer and agent, 98 Donegall Street; res., 8 Willowbank Street
Boyd, D. W., bank official, 35 Orient Gardens
Boyd, Edward, mechanic, 11 Shannon Street
Boyd, Elizabeth, grocer, 1 Gainsborough Drive
Boyd, Eliza, 36 Boyne Square
Boyd, Geo., foreman smith, 24 Ridgeway Street
Boyd, Francis, clerk, 110 Ravenhill Avenue
Boyd, Geo. A., C.E., assistant city surveyor, 9 Ireton Street
Boyd, G., boot maker, 62 Newtownards Road
Boyd, Henry, confectioner, 255 Shankill Road
Boyd, Henry, hair dresser, 199 Durham Street
Boyd, Henry, Plasmerdyn, Holywood
Boyd, Hugh, chartered accountant, Imperial Buildings, 72 High Street
Boyd, Hugh, blacksmith, 64 Ogilvie Street
Boyd, Hugh, manager, 13 Jaffa Street
Boyd, Hugh, printer, 7 Agra Street
Boyd, Hugh, bread server, 61 Percy Street
Boyd, Hugh, printer, 27 Percy Street
Boyd, Hugh, tenter, 47 Bowness Street
Boyd, Hugh. Santa-Rosa, Holland Park
Boyd, Hugh, 6 Tudor Place
Boyd, H. L., principal Beaver Hall N.S., Dee Street
Boyd, H. H., & Magill, chartered accountants, estate and rent agents, 10 Arthur Street; res., J. E. Magill, 28 Elmwood Avenue
Boyd, H., confectioner, 54 Woodvale Road
Boyd, H., tailor, 66 Imperial Street
Boyd, Jas., general jobber, 4 Farnham Street
Boyd, Jas., manager Station Cab Company, Cliftonville Road
Boyd, James, postman, 53 Kimberley Street
Boyd, James, beetler, 12 Nansen Street
Boyd, James, traveller, 2 Adelaide Avenue
Boyd, James, sanitary inspector, 30 Stranmillis Street
Boyd, Jas., merchant tailor, 26 Sandown Road
Boyd, Jas., provision merchant, 89 Sandy Row
Boyd, Jas., joiner, 40 Litchfield Avenue
Boyd, Jas., ex-sergt. R.I.C., 108 Percy Street
Boyd, Jas. Wm., joiner, 26 Lewis Street
Boyd, Jas., provision merchant, 69 Ormeau Road
Boyd, Jas., cashier, 1 Cadogan Street
Boyd, John, House, Land and Estate Agent, Valuer, Property Broker and Insurance Agents, 6 Garfield Chambers; res., Ben Vista. Whitehead
Boyd, John, cabinet maker, 2 McClure Street
Boyd, John, file cutter, 7 Lyle Street
Boyd, John, accountant, 11 Rossmore Avenue
Boyd, John, stevedore, 7 Adam Street
Boyd, John, engineer, 5 Tavanagh Street
Boyd, John, tenter, 67 Roseleigh Street
Boyd, John, flax dresser, 29 Ballycarry Street
Boyd, John, joiner, 11 Uniondale Street
Boyd, John, fitter, 16 Glenvale Street
Boyd, John, tailor, 15 Imperial Street
Boyd, John, carpenter, 4 Enfield Street
Boyd, John, cabinet maker, 2 McClure Street
Boyd, John, boot maker, 67 Beresford Street
Boyd, John, cabinet maker, 54 Farnham Street
Boyd, John, engineer, 62 Springfield Road
Boyd, John, provision merchant, 6 Pine Street
Boyd, John, boiler maker, 40 Chadolly Street
Boyd, John, printer, 10 Boundary Street North
Boyd, John, painter, 132 Templemore Avenue
Boyd, John, 106 Madrid Street
Boyd, John, 14 Harcourt Street
Boyd, John, blacksmith, 30 Wilson Street
Boyd, John, sanitary inspector, 5 Kimberley Street
Boyd, John, rent agent, 16 Chambers Street
Boyd, John, engineer, 28 Martin Street
Boyd, John, baker, 124 Hynford Street
Boyd, John, hair dresser, 94 Ardenvohr Street
Boyd, John, printer, San Remo, Holland Park
Boyd, John, 104 Woodstock Road
Boyd, John H., clerk, 64 Castlereagh Street
Boyd, J. St. Clair, M.D., Chatsworth, University Road
Boyd, J., engine driver, 70 Templemore Avenue
Boyd, J., provision merchant, 36 Lodge Road Old
Boyd, J., fitter, 23 Newcastle Street
Boyd, J., tailor, 26 Sandown Road
Boyd, J. W., fancy and stationery warehouse, 127 Royal Avenue
Boyd, J. W., printer, 2 Union Street
Boyd, Lewis, 119 Newtownards Road Upper
Boyd, Lydia, draper, 233 Shankill Road
Boyd, Mary A., stationer, 112 Lodge Road Old
Boyd, Mary, 52 Duncairn Gardens
Boyd, Miss, Confectioner, 39 High Street; res., 49 Park Road
Boyd, Miss, Ohayo, 49 Adelaide Park
Boyd, Miss, Rosemount, Osborne Gardens
Boyd, Miss, 21 Madrid Street
Boyd, Miss, 5 Marlborough Place, Lisburn Road
Boyd, Mrs. Mary J., Mayview, Newtownards Road Upper
Boyd, Mrs. Mary, 34 Canning Street
Boyd, Mrs., 17 India Street
Boyd, Mrs. Emily, 17 Avonbeg Street
Boyd, Mrs. Isabella, 68 Beatrice Terrace, South Parade
Boyd, Mrs. Agnes, 7 Jubilee Avenue
Boyd, Mrs., Glenside Lodge, Ligoniel Road
Boyd, Mrs. Ellen, 43 Ulsterville Avenue
Boyd, M., spinning master, 19 Alexandrapark Avenue
Boyd, N., pork merchant, 13 Henry Street
Boyd, Robert, moulder, 7 Carew Street
Boyd, Robert, iron moulder, 122 My Lady's Road
Boyd, Robert, R.I.C., 37 Balmoral Street
Boyd, Robert, Ohayo, 49 Adelaide Park
Boyd, Robert, boiler maker, 17 Titania Street
Boyd, Robt., yarn dresser, 78 Hillman Street
Boyd, Robt., engineer, 22 Ferguson Drive
Boyd, Robt., boiler maker, 140 Island Street
Boyd, Robt., 5 Havelock Street
Boyd, Robt., fowl butcher, 8 Albertbridge Road
Boyd, Robert, accountant, 2 Gortaheron, Cliftonville Circus
Boyd, Robt., sail maker, 208 Hillman Street
Boyd, R., linen lapper, 18 Jamison Street
Boyd, R., general smith, 5 Francis Street
Boyd, R., pawn broker, 68, 70 Newtownards Road
Boyd, R., M.D., The Lodge, Albertbridge Road
Boyd, R., pawn broker, 230 Shankill Road and 306 Conway Street
Boyd, R., house and land agent, 2 Garfield Street; res., Oakdene, Annadale Avenue
Boyd, R. A., architect and civil engineer, 22 Lombard Street
Boyd, R. J., boiler maker, 168 Island Street
Boyd, R. J., store keeper, 9 Virginia Street
Boyd, R. J., 34 Henry Street
Boyd, R. J., baker, 24 Agincourt Street
Boyd, R. J., provision merchant, 11 Mill Street; res., Greenwood, Newtownards Road Upper
Boyd, R. R., provision merchant, 16, 18 Newtownards Road
Boyd, Samuel W., J.P., distiller, Claremount House, 1 Ardenlee Avenue
Boyd, Samuel, carpenter, 126 Halliday's Road
Boyd, Samuel, tailor, 12 Rutherglen Street
Boyd, Samuel, com. traveller, 42 Stranmillis Street
Boyd, Samuel, designer, 7 Woodstock Place
Boyd, Saml., gardener, 68 Groomsport Street
Boyd, Saml., gardener, 204 Donegall Road
Boyd, Samuel, brick layer, 26 Walmer Street
Boyd, Saml., gardener, 46 Woodvale Street
Boyd, Saml., waiter, 29 Windsor Road
Boyd, Saml. H., clerk, 1 Raby Street
Boyd, S., carpenter, 27 Craigmore Street
Boyd, S., brick layer, 24 Fortwilliam Parade
Boyd, S., provision merchant, Ashfield, Newtownards Road Upper
Boyd, S., wood turner, 65 Moyola Street
Boyd, Sarah Jane, 2 Whitehall Gardens
Boyd, Thomas, warehouseman, 7 Cyprus Avenue
Boyd, Thos., clerk, 73 Sidney Street West
Boyd, Thos., iron turner, 49 Fifth Street
Boyd, Taylor, brick layer, 23, 25 Mount Street (2)
Boyd, Thos., manager, Lyndhurst, Ormiston Gardens
Boyd, Thos., french polisher, 3 Rowland Street
Boyd, Thos., shoe maker, 24 Oldpark Avenue
Boyd, Thos., blacksmith, 34 Howe Street
Boyd, Thos., painter, 14 Church Street East
Boyd, Thos., grocer, 51, 53 Distillery Street
Boyd, Thos., engineer, 32 Duncairn Gardens
Boyd, Thos., shoe maker, 3 Kilmood Street, Cyprus Avenue
Boyd, Thornton (of Blackstaff Weaving Co.), Fernlea, Lisburn Road
Boyd, T., collar cutter, 2 Prospect Street
Boyd, T. Blair, accountant and auditor, 2 Linenhall Street West
Boyd, T. R., salesman, 41 Gainsborough Drive
Boyd, T. W., painter, 13 Lyons Street
Boyd, Thos. W., warehouseman, Fernlea, Cyprus Avenue
Boyd, Wm., nurseryman and landscape gardener, 18 Meadowbank Street
Boyd, Wm., boiler maker, 51 Chadolly Street
Boyd, Wm., Buncrana , 303 Ormeau Road
Boyd, Wm., bread server, 13 Lawnview Street
Boyd, Wm., boot maker, 8 Castlereagh Road
Boyd, Wm., joiner, 44 Limestone Road
Boyd, Wm., linen lapper, 27 Lavinia Street
Boyd, Wm., moulder, 61 Hawthorn Street
Boyd, Wm., butcher, 7 Boyd Street
Boyd, Wm., adult mgr., 8 Charleville Street Upper
Boyd, Wm., joiner, 1 Wesley Street
Boyd, Wm., tailor, 47 Portallo Street
Boyd, Wm., painter, 20 Hartwell Street
Boyd, Wm., managing director Blackstaff Weaving Co., 85 Great Victoria Street
Boyd, Wm., gardener, 208 Belmont Road
Boyd, Wm., boiler maker, 40 Bendigo Street
Boyd, Wm., carpenter, 23 Snugville Street
Boyd, Wm. C., Hazelbank Villas, Ravenscroft Avenue
Boyd, Wm. J., brass moulder, 6 Bloomdale Street
Boyd, W., boot maker, 12 Greenville Terrace, Beersbridge Road Upper
Boyd, W., engine driver, 41 Bryson Street
Boyd, W., boiler maker, 77 Louisa Street
Boyd, W., boot closer, 1 Joseph Street
Boyd, W. A., manager, 10 Cyprus Gardens
Boyd, W. H., provision merchant, 113 York Street, 73 Patrick Street Great; res., 10 Cedar Avenue
Boyd, W. J., fitter, 62 Euston Street
Boyd, W. J., rigger, 1 McLenaghan's Court
Boyd, W. S., Bank of Ireland Chambers, Ann Street; res., Ravenscroft House, Bloomfield Road
Boyd & Higginson, tailors, 176 Woodstock Road
Boyd & Co., Distillers and Wholesale Wine Merchants, 25, 27, 31, 33 Hill Street; B.W. Stack Z, 15, 17 Gordon Street; res., Claremont House, Ardenlee Avenue
Boyd & O'Hagan, spirit grocers, 77 & 79 Kimberley Street
Boylan, A., engine driver, 110 Lindsay Street
Boylan, John, clerk, 86 Great Victoria Street
Boylan, Patk., butcher, 151 Springfield Road
Boylan, Rev. Joseph, St. Malachy's Presbytery, Alfred Street
Boylan, T., pensioner R.I.C., 16 Colvil Street
Boylen, John, storeman, 18 Hartwell Street
Boyle, D., carpenter, 6 Annalee Street
Boyle, Edward R.I.C., 26 Rosevale Street
Boyle, E., spinning master, 24 Collingwood Street
Boyle, Fras., sergeant R.I.C., 104 Jocelyn Avenue
Boyle, Hugh, wood carver, 132 Mountcollyer Street
Boyle, G., wood carver, 55 Atlantic Avenue
Boyle, Isabella, 4 Castleton Avenue
Boyle, James, J.P., Ballymacrea, Portrush, County Antrim
Boyle, James, publican, 116 Albert Street and 1, 3 Servia Street
Boyle, James, com. traveller, 1 St. Joseph's Terrace, Marlborough Park
Boyle, James, dealer, 52 Kent Street Upper
Boyle, Jos., blacksmith, 57 Denmark Street
Boyle, Jas., shoe maker, 24 Devonshire Street
Boyle, Jas., spirit grocer, 48 Charleville Street Upper and 135 Snugville Street
Boyle, Jas. A., & Bodel, tea agents, 85a Victoria Street
Boyle, Jas., tailor, 105 Leeson Street
Boyle, Jas., smith, 46 Cavour Street
Boyle, Jas., insurance agent, 10 Oranmore Street
Boyle, John, tailor, 1 Haypark Avenue
Boyle, John, pattern maker, 34 Bombay Street
Boyle, John, tea merchant, 48 Shaftesbury Avenue
Boyle, Jno., violinist, 22 Springfield Road
Boyle, Joseph, fruiterer, 169 Divis Street
Boyle, Jos., bread server, 45 Windsor Road
Boyle, Jos., lithographer, 35 Mourne Street
Boyle, J., practical tailor, 1 Haypark Avenue
Boyle, J., blacksmith, 74 Mount Street (No. 2)
Boyle, Mary, dairy keeper, 1 Oldpark Avenue
Boyle, Miss, 51 Springfield Road
Boyle, Miss A., 45 Cedar Avenue
Boyle, Samuel, teacher, 12 Belgravia Avenue
Boyle, Mrs., 18 Evelyn Gardens
Boyle, Mrs. J., 13 Hillview, Greencastle
Boyle, M., carpenter, 62 Fleet Street
Boyle, Nicholas, van driver, 41 Ardenvohr Street
Boyle, P., railway guard, 41 Ship Street
Boyle, P., railway guard, 201 Nelson Street
Boyle, Robert, brick layer, 22 Cape Street
Boyle, Robert, joiner, 5 Bedeque Street
Boyle, Robert, caretaker, 22 Lombard Street
Boyle, R. J., joiner, 7 Bedeque Street
Boyle, Samuel, butler, 17 Paxton Street
Boyle, Saml., teacher, 12 Belgravia Avenue
Boyle, Thos., musician, 26 Cobrug Street (Coburg)
Boyle, Thos., fish monger, 43 Mill Street
Boyle, William, painter, Greencastle
Boyle, Wm., moulder, 55 Carnan Street
Boyle, Wm., iron turner, 99 Cyprus Street
Boyle, Wm., butcher, 88 York Road
Boyle, W. J., cooper, 14 Whitehall Parade
Boyles, Jas., pavior, 77 Wall Street
Boyles, Thos., fish monger, 142 Grosvenor Road
Boyles, Wm., painter, Greencastle
Boyles, Wm., linen lapper, 12 Ravenhill Road
Boyles, Wm., block maker, 15 Mervue Street
Boyne Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., The, Scottish Temperance Buildings, 16 Donegall Square South
Boys' Brigade Headquarters (Belfast Battalion) - R. R. Kennedy, hon. sec., 32 Wellington Place
Boys, Gilbert, fruiterer, 155c York Street
Brabazon, H. G., master mariner, 35 Newington Avenue
Braby, Fred., & Co. Ltd., Glasgow, Constructional Engineers' Zinc, Copper and Iron Roofing - Wm. Dick, Representative - 59 Victoria Street
Bracegirdle, J., engineer, 21 Ship Street
Braceland, W., grocer, 59 Blythe Street
Bracken, Miss Martha, 51 Malone Avenue
Brackenridge, F., sample maker, 8 Brantwood Street
Brackenridge, Jas., linen lapper, 48 Bowness Street
Brackenridge, J., warehouseman, 33 Elgin Street
Brackenridge, J., fitter, 129 East Bread Street
Brackenridge, W., painter, 28 Prospect Street
Brackley, F. J., clerk, 17 Clonard Gardens
Bradbury, Fred., principal teacher Textile Department, Municipal Technical Institute, Langdale, Somerton Road
Bradbury, John, clerk, 37 Posnett Street
Bradbury, Jos., carriage builder, 32 Mountcollyer Avenue
Bradbury, J. B., house, land, insurance agent and property broker, etc., 87 King Street
Braddell, Joseph, & Son (County Gun Makers Ltd.), Gun, Rifle and Revolver, Fishing Tackle & Golf Club Ball Makers, 21 Castle Place. Telephone 525
Braddell, Mrs. (Woodruff), 91 Malone Avenue
Bradford, Mrs. Mary, 16 Brougham Street
Bradford, R., packer, 26 McAdam Street
Bradford, Samuel, postman, Annaville, Knockbreda Road
Bradford, Samuel, engineer, 33 Fortwilliam Parade
Bradford, S., 2 Sunbeam Villas, Cherryvalley Park
Bradford, Thos., driller, 2 Acton Street
Bradford, Wm., joiner, 16 Linwood Street
Bradin, Joseph, mechanic, 26 Fernwood Street
Bradin, Margaret, dress maker, 8 Linview Street
Bradin, Mrs. John, 17 Twickenham Street
Bradin, T., engine driver, 33 Wilton Street
Bradley, A., publican, 53 Queen Street North, 4, 6, 8 Library Street, 6 Hill Street and 34 Lancaster Street
Bradley, A. J., traveller, 132 Donegall Pass
Bradley, A. J., merchant, 42a Donegall Street
Bradley, Catherine, dress maker, 299 Hillman Street
Bradley, Daniel, spirit grocer, 18 Cyprus Street
Bradley, David, foreman, 76 Tower Street
Bradley, David, bookkeeper, 15 Pretoria Street
Bradley, D. & P., spirit grocers, 78, 80 Dundee Street and 31 Sugarfield Street
Bradley, D. P., spirit grocer, 339 Crumlin Road
Bradley, Fras., publican, 38 Edward Street Great
Bradley, Hugh, publican, 28 Patrick Street Great
Bradley, H., brush maker, 3 Hume's Court
Bradley, H., railway guard, 1 Lepper Street Upper
Bradley, James, grocer, 2, 4 Palmer Street
Bradley, Jas., cabinet maker, 63 Lomond Avenue
Bradley, Jas., coal merchant, 408 Beersbridge Road
Bradley, John, fruiterer, 109 Newtownards Road
Bradley, John, R.I.C., 86 Melrose Street
Bradley, John, iron turner, 146 My Lady's Road
Bradley, John, R.I.C., 30 Dunraven Avenue
Bradley, John, merchant, Haypark, Newtownards Road Upper
Bradley, J., fruiterer, 109 Newtownards Road
Bradley, J., overseer, G.P.O., 298 Springfield Road
Bradley, L., carpenter, 130 Cavendish Street
Bradley, Mary Ann, 283 Falls Road
Bradley, Miss, 27 Walmer Street
Bradley, Miss M., dress maker, 137 Lodge Road New
Bradley, Patrick, foreman, 46 Earlscourt Street
Bradley, Patk., 153 Springfield Road
Bradley, Peter, iron turner, 103 Tower Street
Bradley, P. & M., spirit grocers, 12, 14, 16 New Dock Street
Bradley, P. & M., spirit merchants, 83 Great George's Street and 81, 83 Queen Street North
Bradley, Rev. Wm. Henry, 37 Epworth Street
Bradley, S., manager, 72 Woodvale Road
Bradley, T., musician, 85 Westmoreland Street
Bradley, William, clerk, 28 Spamount Street
Bradley, Wm., rent agent, 55 Farnham Street
Bradley, W. H., missionary, 24 Kathleen Street
Bradley, W., R.I.C., 61 Sandown Road
Bradley & Robb, boot and shoe warehouse, 56 Victoria Street
Bradshaw, Geo., driller, 6 Earl Place
Bradshaw, Jas., cabinet maker, 247 Roden Street
Bradshaw, John, Finaghy Cottage, Finaghy Lane
Bradshaw, John R., com. traveller and wholesale and retail china merchant, 431, 433 Newtownards Road
Bradshaw, Joseph, joiner, 48 Palestine Street
Bradshaw, J., hackle setter, 127 Blythe Street
Bradshaw, J. R., pottery agent, 43a High Street
Bradshaw, Mrs. E., 123 Rugby Avenue
Bradshaw, Mrs. Mary, 54 Eglinton Street
Bradshaw, M., grocer, 69, 71 Denmark Street
Bradshaw, Robt., auditor, 27 Kirkliston Drive
Bradshaw, Samuel, coach builder, 79 Britannic Street
Bradshaw, S., compositor, 33 Derg Street
Bradshaw, Thomas, 297 Crumlin Road
Bradshaw, Thos., cutter, 7 Jaffa Street
Bradshaw, Thos., packer, 34 Cavour Street
Bradshaw, Thos., yarn dresser, 297 Crumlin Road
Bradshaw, W., linen lapper, 268 Leopold Street
Bradshaw, W., street inspector, 69 Redcar Street
Brady, Andrew Newton, R.M., Kylemalawn, Deramore Park
Brady, Anna, 14 Hatfield Street
Brady, D., manager United National Club, Berry Street
Brady, Eliza, grocer, 108 Balkan Street
Brady, Edw., spirit grocer, 196 Queen Street North
Brady, Edwin, joiner, 7 Deacon Street
Brady, Ellen, grocer, 20 Cyprus Street
Brady, Ellen, grocer, 30 Varna Street
Brady, E., 22 Catherine Street North
Brady, F., tenter, 188 Grosvenor Road
Brady, E. J., newsagent, 243, 245 Duncairn Gardens
Brady, Francis, boot maker, 8 Trillick Street
Brady, Fras., baker, 7 Cargill Street
Brady, Fredk., R.I.C., 60 Belmont Avenue
Brady, F., lamp lighter, 12 Donegall Avenue
Brady, F., smith, 10 Maryville Street
Brady, Hugh, clerk, 40 Earlscourt Street
Brady, Isaac, shoe maker, 39 Matchett Street
Brady, Jas., dealer, 10 King's Court
Brady, Jas., painter, 52 Baker Street
Brady, James, postman, 20 Nile Street
Brady, James, spirit grocer, 72 Raglan Street
Brady, John, bookkeeper, 123 Madrid Street
Brady, John, painter, 13 Nail Street
Brady, John, plumber, 141 Albertbridge Road; res., 36 Willowfield Street
Brady, J., boiler maker, 5 College Place North
Brady, J., spirit grocer, 108 Ormeau Road
Brady, John, bookkeeper, 123 Madrid Street
Brady, M., electrician, 6 Merkland Street
Brady, Owen, 95 Albert Street
Brady, Patrick, clerk, 7 Glenview Street
Brady, P. S., solicitor, 13 Lombard Street; res., Olgamount, Bryansburn Road, Bangor
Brady, Philip, accountant, 57 Limestone Road
Brady, P. & L., spirit grocer, 49, 51 St. Leonard Street
Brady, Susan, 3 Carlisle Street
Brady, Terence, spirit grocer, 17 Ravensdale Street
Brady, Thos., telegraphist, 122 Stranmillis Road
Brady, Thos., dealer, 26 Forest Street
Brady, W., corn cutter, 68 Charleville Street Upper
Brady, Wm., caretaker, 8 Moyola Street
Brady, Wm., coachman, Andersonstown
Brady, Wm., iron turner, 15 Beverley Street
Brady, W., plasterer, 14 Jennymount Street
Brady & Pemberton, Grosvenor Chemical Works, 110˝ Cullingtree Road
Braiden, Jos. M., 5 Salisbury Street
Braiden, Saml., upholsterer, 140 Balfour Avenue
Brainey, W., sail maker, 73 Brick Row, Greencastle
Braithwaite, E., engine man, 14 Beechmount Avenue
Braithwaite, J., rigger, 32 Bute Street
Braithwaite, J., draper, 188 Crumlin Road
Braithwaite & Drummond, artists, textile designers and illuminators, 7 Chichester Street
Braithwaite, John, rivetter, 65a Cosgrave Street
Braithwaite, Mrs. C., 116 Castlereagh Road
Braithwaite, Richard, 40 Indiana Avenue
Braithwaite, R., commercial traveller, 6 Mount Oriel, Willowbank Street
Braithwaite, R. T., secretary Ulster Bank; res., 8 Royal Terrace, Lisburn Road
Braithwaite, W., dairyman, 184 Donegall Avenue
Braithwaite, W., & Co., cement and alabaster merchants, 6, 9 Gloucester Street
Braithwaite, W. T., publican, 110 to 116 Dublin Road and 2, 4 Moore's Place; res., 14 Botanic Avenue
Braithwaite & McCann Ltd., spirit grocers, Garrick Bar, 29 Chichester Street; 1 India Street, 54 Calvin Street, 463 Lisburn Road, 94 Hatfield Terrace, 451 Ormeau Road and 21 Church Lane
Brakney, F. J., clerk, 17 Clonard Gardens
Brammeld, Wm., 13 Marchioness Street
Bramston, John, cooper, Bethel Cottages, Victoria Road
Bramston, J., 1 Malcolm Lane
Bramston, W. J., cooper, 3 Radnor Street
Bradley, L., carpenter, 130 Cavendish Street
Brannagh, Andrew, bread server, 17 Ridgeway Street
Branagh, E. H. H., damask designer, 4 Donegall Square South
Branagh, James, printer, 50 Raglan Street
Branagh, James, gardener, 51 Dundella Street
Branagh, Jas., grocer, 17, 19 Malvern Street
Branagh, J., shop assistant, 48 Clowney Street
Branagh, J. H., publican, 1, 3 Stanfield Street & 2 Murphy Street
Branagh, Miss M., 493 Falls Road
Branagh, Mrs., butcher, 162 York Street
Branagh, Mrs., 110 Wellesley Avenue
Branagh, Mrs., 19 Woodcote Avenue (Woodcot)
Branagh, Mrs. Annie, 14 Rosewood Street
Branagh, Patk., carpenter, 19 Woodcot Avenue
Branagh, Thos., shipwright, 113 Snugville Street
Branagh & Co., Butchers, Army & Navy Contractors, 23 to 27 Lombard Street
Branaghan, Jas., boiler maker, 15 Solway Street
Brand, Geo., joiner, 27 Copperfield Street
Brand, John, plasterer, 47 Carmel Street
Brand, J. A., com. traveller, Helenslea, Gilnahirk Road
Brand, Mrs., Yapton, King's Road
Brand, Thos., gardener, Holywood Road Old
Brand, Thos., gardener, 15 Belmont Avenue West
Brand, Thos., draper, Montrose, Malone Road
Brand, Wm., nurseryman and florist, Donegall Park Avenue
Brand & Co., Ladies' Tailors, Costumiers, Milliners and Furriers, 21 Donegall Place
Brand & Johnston, Wholesale Jewellers and Hardware Merchants, 80a North Street
Brandon, H. B., & Co., chartered accountants, 79 to 85 Scottish Provident Buildings, 7 Donegall Square West; residence, H. B. Brandon, Rosemount House, Richmond, Antrim Road
Brandon, R. J., incorporated accountant, 78 Scottish Provident Buildings, 7 Donegall Square West; residence, Danesfort, Annadale
Brandon, Miss, 18 Rosemount Gardens
Braney, Rose, grocer, 8 Stewart Street
Braniff, David, clerk, 11 Holywood View Terrace, Shore Road
Braniff, W., pilot, 5 Rookvy Villas, Shore Road
Braniff, W. J., clerk, 32 Harrisburg Street
Brankin, Lucy, grocer, 4 Barrack Street
Brannagh, T., insurance agent, 14 Rosewood Street
Branney, B., hair dresser, 51 Verner Street
Branney, D., carpenter, 14 Zetland Street
Branney, R., draper, sub-postmistress Cromac Post Office, 43 Cromac Street
Branley, J., hair dresser, 66 Albertbridge Road
Brannigan, B., teacher, 27 Clowney Street
Brannigan, D., fitter, 51 Cupar Street
Brannigan, Henry, draper, 116 Tennent Street
Brannigan, H., coal dealer, 21 Woodstock Road
Brannigan, James, lithographer, 7 Hanwood Street
Brannigan, John, cooper, 16 Thistle Street
Brannigan, John, joiner, 203 Meadow Street Upper
Brannigan, John, coal dealer, 17 Howard Street South
Brannigan, Joseph, barman, 45 Arnon Street
Brannigan, Jos., grocer, 74 Hawthorn Street
Brannigan, Mrs., 137 Springfield Road
Brannigan, Mrs., dress and mantle maker, 100 Great Victoria Street
Brannigan, P., St. Malachy's College
Brannigan, W. J., winding master, 55 Waterford Street
Brannigan, W. J., insurance agent, 336 Springfield Road
Brannigan, W. J., baker, 53 East Street
Brannon, Wm., hair dresser, 181 Oldpark Road
Branston, W. J., cooper, 3 Radnor Street
Brattan, Rebecca, ladies' nurse, 57 Ormeau Road
Bratten, Lizzie, dress maker, 99 Victoria Street Great
Bratten, Miss L., dress maker, 99 Great Victoria Street
Bratten, Thomas, printer, 11 Maryville Avenue
Bratten, Wm., mechanic, 52 Donegall Road
Brattey, D., shoe maker, 53 Isoline Street
Bratton, John, 100 Deramore Avenue
Bray, Capt. Greenfield, Salvation Army, 8 Lovatt Street
Bray, W., customs officer, 66 Gainsborough Drive
Breach, J., com. agent, 1 Tubberkyle, Newtownards Road Upper
Bready, James, warehouseman, 30 Alfred Street
Bready, J. P., & Co., warehousemen, 10 Howard Street
Bready, Mrs., dress maker, 2a Alloa Street
Breakey, Francis, carpenter, 51 Townsend Street Upper
Breakey, Wm., Belview Villa, Cavehill Road
Breathwait, W. D., & Sons, painters and decorators, 60 Denmark Street
Breathwaite, W., painter and decorator, 62 Denmark Street
Breen, Bridget, confectioner, 61 Falls Road
Breen, Chas., plasterer, 4 Clonard Street
Breen, James, plasterer, 71 Abyssinia Street
Breen, James, painter, 29 Wolff Street
Breen, John, plasterer, 58 Earlscourt Street
Breen, J., tailor, 42, 44 Plevna Street
Breen, J. J., stationer sergeant, Central Barracks, Musgrave Street
Breen, Mrs., 110 Ravenhill Road
Breen, Mrs. E. J., 73 Brougham Street
Breen, M., com. agent, 31 Samuel Street
Breen, Sarah, Iona Hotel, 16 Dock Street
Breen, Thos., painter, 78 My Lady's Road
Breen, Thos., painter, 107 Madrid Street
Breen, T., painter, 14 Beech Street
Breene, T. J., Inland Revenue, 99 Fitzroy Avenue
Breeze, Ellie, 2 Rathgowan, Oldpark Road
Brenan, Isaac, iron turner, 41 Tenth Street
Brennan, Andrew, joiner, 46 Sheriff Street
Brennan, Catherine, 10 Dock Street
Brennan, Cecil, clerk, 20 Glenbrook Avenue
Brennan, Chas., accountant, 2 Clonavon, Taunton Avenue
Brennan, C. J., M.B., F.R.C.O., L.R.A.M., organist, St. Anne's Cathedral, and City organist; res., 5 Upper Crescent
Brennan, E., spirit grocer, 43, 45 Moore Street
Brennan, E., building inspector, 18 Hugo Street
Brennan, George, police pensioner, 10 Nansen Street
Brennan, Hugh, fitter, 71 Falls Road
Brennan, Jas. M., watch maker, 295 Crumlin Road
Brennan, Jas., despatch clerk, 78 Mounf Street (2) Mount
Brennan, Jas., engine driver, 99 Donegall Avenue
Brennan, Jas., bread server, 357 Donegall Road
Brennan, John, R.I.C., 55 Hawthorn Street
Brennan, John, sergt. R.I.C., 6 Paxton Street
Brennan, Jos., pork cutter, 19 Alton Street
Brennan, J., butcher, 5 Carrington Street
Brennan, J., traveller, Glenetta, Norfolk Drive
Brennan, J., spindle turner, 258 Leopold Street
Brennan, J. M., watch maker, 295 Crumlin Road
Brennan, J. V., architect and surveyor, Belfast Bank Chambers, 5 North Street
Brennan, Martin, traveller, 21 Sevastopol Street
Brennan, Miss M. G., millinery and fur house, 68 Royal Avenue
Brennan, Mrs., 64 Farnham Street
Brennan, Mrs., 6 Pacific Avenue
Brennan, Chas., joiner, 5 Carrington Street
Brennan, Mrs., 1 Pakenham Street
Brennan, M., pensioner R.I.C., 202 Falls Road
Brennan, Patrick, publican, 98, 100 East Bread Street
Brennan, Thos., soap maker, 137 My Lady's Road
Brennan, T., manager of soap works, 12 Mountpottinger Road
Brennan, Walter, N.S. teacher, 7 Mulhouse Street
Brennell, Thos., H., clerk, 4 Adelaide Avenue
Brennen, Cecil, postal clerk, 20 Glenbrook Street
Brereton, Mrs. Jane, 44 Ballarat Street
Brereton, W. H., foreman, 25 Dunvegan Street
Breslin, E., cab owner, 38 Dunville Street
Brett, Alfred Edward, solicitor, 9 Chichester Street; res., Charleville, Osborne Park
Brett, Arthur, clerk, 86 Deramore Avenue
Brett, John, R.I.C., 34 Burnaby Street
Brett, J. H., county surveyor for County Antrim, 3 Alexandra Gardens
Brett, Rev. H. R., M.A., Montrose, Fortwilliam Park
Brett, Sir Charles H., solicitor, Chichester Street; res., 1 Gretton Villas, Bladon Park
Bretland, C. H., engineer, 12 Glandore Street
Bretland, J. C., Bramcote, Craigavad
Brew, John, 9 Lawrence Street
Brewer, Frank, musician, 169 McClure Street
Brewer, Jas. Pyper, inspector Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., Astolat, Knockdene Park, Knock
Brewster, Jas., Inland Revenue, 8 Rosemount Gardens
Brewster, Mrs., 7 Fleetwood Street
Brewster, David, L.D.S.Eng., D.D.S.Penn., 57 Donegall Place
Bridgett, Mrs., 8 Sandymount Street
Bridgett, Thos., fancy box maker, 19 Pakenham Street
Bridgett, William, banner painter, 96, 98 Great Victoria Street
Bridgham, Thos. M., sergt. R.I.C., 28 Belmont Avenue
Brians, T., hay and straw dealer, 27, 29 York Road
Brierley, Benj., grocer, 74 Peter's Hill
Brierly, Ben., brass finisher, 22 Wall Street
Brierley, Jas., draughtsman, 27 Glenbrook Avenue
Brierley, Jess, C.E., science master, 7 Glandore Street
Briggs, Andrew, grocer, 28 Charleville Avenue
Briggs, Henry, brick layer, 13 Ulsterdale Street
Briggs, Isaac, fitter, 22 Foxglove Street
Briggs, Jas. S., manager, 35 Eglantine Avenue
Briggs, John, foreman, 260 Grosvenor Road
Briggs, John, cabinet maker, 45 Earl Street
Briggs, John, carpenter, 13 Elizabeth Street
Briggs, John, painter, 51 Rutland Street
Briggs, John, brass finisher, 12 Keatley Street
Briggs, Jno., boiler maker, 23 Bryson Street
Briggs, J., undertaker's manager, 10 Burke Street
Briggs, Miss E., 20 My Lady's Road
Briggs, Mrs., fruiterer, 123 Shankill Road
Briggs, Mrs. Mary, 10 Sandhurst Drive
Briggs, Mrs., 5 Westminster Street
Briggs, Mrs., 13 Wellington Park Avenue
Briggs, Robert, blacksmith, 103 Mervue Street
Briggs, Thos., school master, 27 Clifton Drive
Briggs, T. L., inspector City Tramways, 56 Sandhurst Gardens
Briggs, T. J., principal St. Simon's N.S., Sandhurst Gardens
Briggs, Wm., blacksmith, 137 York Road
Briggs, Wm., clerk, 66 Joy Street
Briggs, Wm., damask weaver, 18 Titania Street
Briggs, W., linen lapper, 9 Glenbank Place
Briggs, W. H., grocer, 25, 27 Lancaster Street
Briggs, W. J., aerated water manufacturer, 23, 25, 27 Pine Street; res., 12 Ravenshill Gardens
Brightwon, Augustus C., musician, 3 Canada Street
Bright, Wm., gardener, 22 Lisburn Avenue
Brill, E. A., Belfast Bank House, 2 Donegall Street
Brill, Chas., caretaker, 17 Donegall Square North
Brill, F., Clogherdene, 25 Kirkliston Drive
Brill, F. J., bank official, Clogher Dene, Kirkliston Drive
Brindley, J. T., commission agent, 35 Victoria Street; res., 5 Ulsterville Avenue
Brines, Andrew, confectioner, 120 Nelson Street
Brines, Saml., smith, 85 Severn Street
Brislen, Jas., coach painter, 64 Clyde Street
Bristow, James R. (director Northern Banking Company); res., Prospect, Dunmurry
Bristow, Jno., under-sheriff for County Antrim, 118 Scottish Provident Buildings; res., Hillside, Antrim Road
Bristow, J., baker, 51 Canmore Street
Bristow, The Venerable Rev. John, Dean of Connor; res., The Parsonage, Cliftonville Road
Britannia Loan and Discount Co. Ltd., 6 Little Brunswick Street
British Crown Assurance Corporation Ltd. - C. J. Robertson, manager - 5 Donegall Square South
British Finance Co., credit bankers, 91 Donegall Street
British General Insurance Co. - J. A. Lawrence, local secretary - 5 Rosemary Street
British Insulated and Helsby Cables, cable manufacturers and electrical engineers, J. W. Stephen, 11 Queen Street
British Legal Life Assurance Co., 79 Donegall Street - D. Taggart, district manager
British Law and Fire Insurance Co., 79 Royal Avenue - James Williamson, District Secretary
British Louvre Incandescent Light Company - David Landa, manager, 8 Berry Street
British and Colonial Meat Co. - Jas. Nelson & Son, proprietors, Liverpool - 47 Ann Street and 154 Shankill Road
British Petroleum Oil Co. Ltd., Queen's Road
British Typewriter Exchange Co., 64 Royal Avenue
Brittain's Dye Works, Donegall Road; res., F. W. Brittain, 4 St. Joseph's Terrace, Marlborough Park
Brittain, F. A., Huntleigh, 15 Windsor Park
Brittain, Jas., blacksmith, 30 Dunvegan Street
Brittain, J. C., journalist, 4 Brookland Terrace, Windsor Avenue Lower
Brittain, Thomas J. (secretary B. & C. D. Railway), Homestead, North Road
Brittanic Assurance Co. Ltd., The, - Jas. Esler, district superintendent - 122 North Street
Brittania Loan and Discount Co. Ltd. - R. McClatchey, secretary, 6 Brunswick Street Little
Britton, J., butcher, 200, 202 Shankill Road
Britton, J., smith, 36 Fife Street
Britton, Miss, artist, 22 Wellington Place
Britton, Mrs. E., farmer, Whiterock
Britton, Thos., baker, 39 Abyssinia Street
Broadbent, Alfred, litho. printer, 26 Jocelyn Street
Broadbent, C. D., electrical engineer, 3 Bedford Street
Broadhurst, John, confectioner, 67 Mountview Street
Broadway Damask Co. Ltd., Broadway - Jas. Gamble, managing director; res., Royal Terrace
Broadway Working Men's Club - Andw. Currie, secretary - 4 Iveagh Street
Brock, W. E., 54 Wellington Park
Brock, W. J., compositor, 43 Wyndham Street
Brocklesby, Robt., shipwright, 38 Thompson Street
Brodie, Geo., carpenter, 98 Matchett Street
Brodie, Miss E., 52 Bawnmore Road
Brodrick, H., sergeant R.I.C., 38 Hatfield Street
Brodrick, J., foreman, 23 Martin Street
Brodrick, J., caretaker, 69 University Road
Brodrick, William, berthing master, Belfast Harbour, 44 Garmoyle Street
Brodrick, Wm., postman, 19 Glentoran Street
Brolly, H., publican, 2 Alderville, Cavehill Road, 50 Mountcollyer Avenue, 83 Vere Street
Brolly, John, joiner, 39 Berlin Street
Brolly, J., brick later, 11 Willowfield Street
Brookes, John, blacksmith, Whitewell Road
Brookes, Joseph, foreman, 156 Crumlin Road
Brooks, A., shipwright, 150 Meadow Street Upper
Brooks, Fred., bottle maker, 2 Stranview Street
Brooks, G. H., coal merchant, 20 Florida Street
Brooks, Joseph, foreman mechanic, 156 Crumlin Road
Brooks, Miss E., 92 Great Victoria Street
Brooks, Mrs., 6 Agra Street
Brooks, Robt., moulder, 76 Halliday's Road
Brooks, Wm., hair dresser, 215 Park View, Oldpark Road
Brooks, Wm. H., bottle maker, 4, 6 Stranview Street
Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd., Crumlin Road and 26 to 30 Donegall Street
Broom, P., manager, 6 Madison Avenue
Broomfield, S. J., 6 Wellington Park
Broomhead, H., manager, 18 Elmgrove Terrace, Cliftonville Road
Brosky, Samuel, traveller, 22 Groomsport Street
Brotherton, C. E., commercial traveller, representative of Valvoline Oil Company, 46 Candahar Street
Brough, Thos., electrical engineer, 25 Beechfield Street
Broughton, Charlotte, 1 Manilla Terrace, Skegoneil Avenue (Skegoniel)
Broughton & Plas Power Coal Co. Ltd. - J. B. Cooper, agent, 93 Ann Street
Brophy, John, sawyer, 67 Mountcollyer Road
Brown, Alex., law clerk, 47 Castlereagh Place
Brown, Alex., baker, 28 Campbell Park Avenue
Brown, Alex., draughtsman, 22 Evelyn Avenue
Brown, Alex., moulder, 291 Connsbrook Avenue
Brown, Alex., Hill Dining Room, 112 Peter's Hill
Brown, Alex., car owner, 7 Posnett Street
Brown, Alex., watch maker, 6 The Glen
Brown, Alex., plumber, 29 Kensington Street
Brown, Alex. C., draughtsman, 35 Willowholme Street
Brown, Andw., carpenter, 61 Omeath Street
Brown, Andw., fitter, 22 Ceylon Street
Brown, Annie, 39 Newtownards Road Upper
Brown, Anthony V., traveller, 77 The Mount
Brown, Archd., beveller, 36 Apsley Street
Brown, A., superintendent, 188 Connsbrook Avenue No. 2
Brown, A., grocer's assistant, 203 Cambrai Street
Brown, A., fitter, 136 Mervue Street
Brown, A., brass finisher, 37 Hopeton Street
Brown, A., hair dresser, 442 Newtownards Road
Brown, A., brass finisher, 22 Ceylon Street
Brown, A., brick layer, 24 Brussells Street
Brown, A., rate collector Belfast City and District Water Commissioners, 50 Brookhill Avenue
Brown, A., sexton, 24 Woodvale Road
Brown, A., confectioner, 28 Campbell Park Avenue
Brown, A. J., time clerk, 18 Ravenhill Street
Brown, A. T., engine driver, 30 Foxglove Street
Brown, A. W., consulting engineer, 6 Royal Avenue
Brown, A. W., colour sergeant, 24 St. Alban's Gardens
Brown, A. W., ex-head-constable, R.I.C., 129 Beersbridge Road
Brown Bros., architects and engineers, Scottish Temperance Buildings, 16 Donegall Square South
Brown, Chas., boiler maker, 94 Greenore Street
Brown, Chas., moulder, 22 Bootle Street
Brown, Chas., plumber, 30 Kenilworth Street
Brown, Charles, head postman, 7 Oberon Street
Brown, Chas. W., bookkeeper, 22 Mountview Street
Brown, Colin, joiner, 63 Tower Street
Brown, C., saleswoman, 7 Scotland's Place
Brown, C. H., hair dresser, 22, 24 Holywood Road
Brown, Corbett & Co., Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants and Distillers, 30, 32 Victoria Street, and Killowen Distillery and Maltings, Coleraine; Bonded Warehouses, Stack A, Marlborough and Princess Streets and Donegall Quay
Brown, David, engineer, 24 Richardson Street
Brown, David, traveller, 39 Woodcote Avenue (Woodcot)
Brown, David, sawyer, 22 Posnett Street
Brown, David, engine driver, 41 Maryville Street
Brown, David, preparing master, 59 Byron Street
Brown, D., gardener, 31 Maryville Avenue
Brown, D., musician, 48 Ambleside Street
Brown, Edward, engineer, 36 Pansy Street
Brown, Edward J., foreman moulder, 184 Agnes Street
Brown, Edward, clerk, 40 Edinburgh Street
Brown, Ed., tenter, 26 Portallo Street
Brown, Edwin, foreman, 7 Mowhan Street
Brown, Edwin, traveller, 10 McClure Street
Brown, Elizabeth, boot and shoe maker, 20 Shankill Road
Brown, E., brass finisher, 56 Hogarth Street
Brown, E., carpenter, 21 St. Vincent Street
Brown, E., & Son, House and Land Agents, 102 Donegall Street; Repairing Yard, 15 Perth Street; Res., Thomas Brown, J.P., Iona, Antrim Road; E. Brown, jun., 74 Eglantine Avenue
Brown, Fras., C.E., Brongreye, 46 Cyprus Avenue
Brown, Francis, spirit grocer, 51, 53 Belvoir Street and 54, 56 Mount Street
Brown, Fred., Pheasant House, 163 University Street
Brown, Fred., joiner, 20 Ribble Street
Brown, Fredk., merchant tailor, Ingleby, Deramore Park
Brown, F., agent for S. Hanson, Son, & Barter, London and Liverpool, 10 Royal Avenue
Brown, F., house and land agent, 34 Mill Street; res., Belleville, 20 Cliftonville Road
Brown, F. D., consulting engineer and agent, Bank of Ireland Chambers, 93 Ann Street; res., Woodlawn, 15 Cyprus Avenue
Brown, George, iron turner, 187 Cambrai Street
Brown, Geo., shoe maker, 8 Cullingtree Street
Brown, Geo., traveller, 96 Howard Street South
Brown, G., tobacconist, 80 Woodstock Road
Brown, G., car owner, 43 Cussick Street
Brown, Geo. S., butcher & farmer, Whiterock
Brown, G. W. & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers; res., Finsbury, Cyprus Park
Brown, Harris, tailor, 42 Bedeque Street
Brown, Henry, cabinet maker, 35 Wigton Street
Brown, Henry, carpenter, 35 Mayfair Street
Brown, Henry, railway guard, 73 Lincoln Street
Brown, Henry, brick layer, 18 Welland Street
Brown, Henry, carpenter, 36 Lavinia Street
Brown, Henry, pawn broker, 12 Reid Street
Brown, Herbert, Rathwyne, Helen's Bay
Brown, Hugh, fitter, 73 Riga Street
Brown, Hugh, tenter, 60 Perth Street
Brown, Hugh, brick layer, 27 Matilda Street
Brown, Hugh, plumber, 18 Tenth Street
Brown, Hugh, fitter, 3 Springmount Street
Brown, Hugh, fitter, 158 Lawnbrook Avenue
Brown, Hugh, linen lapper, 12 Venice Street
Brown, H., ship rigger, 32 Spencer Street
Brown, H., carding master, 185 Snugville Street
Brown, H., moulder, 322 Newtownards Road
Brown, H., & Co., tailors, 175 North Street
Brown, Isabella, 29 Frank Street Upper
Brown, James, iron turner, 54 Coolderry Street
Brown, James, insurance inspector, 19 Brandon Terrace
Brown, James, fiter, 20 Tenth Street (fitter)
Brown, James, chemist, 113 University Avenue
Brown, James, carpenter, 29 Comber Street
Brown, James, litho. writer and designer, 27 Fountain Street
Brown, James, flax dresser, 72 Cambrai Street
Brown, James, House, Land and Insurance Agent, and Property Broker, 39 Donegall Street; Res., Carradoo, Castle Park, Cavehill Road
Brown, James, spinning master, 131 Tennent Street
Brown, Jas., plumber, 5 Erin Street
Brown, Jas., druggist, 381 Woodstock Road
Brown, Jas., upholsterer, 68 Ainsworth Avenue
Brown, Jas., coal merchant, 43 Moorgate Street
Brown, Jas., dealer, 70 Anderson Street
Brown, Jas., book finisher, 7 Dargle Street
Brown, Jas., print cutter, 14 Clifton Crescent
Brown, Jas., house furnisher, 50 Mountcharles
Brown, Jas., mechanic, 5 Greenville Terrace, Beersbridge Road Upper
Brown, Jas., painter, 9 Ponsonby Avenue
Brown, Jas., baker, 8 Fingal Street
Brown, Jas., artist, 22 Clanchattan Street
Brown, Jas., gas fitter, 21 Jocelyn Avenue
Brown, Jas., confectioner, 417 Donegall Road
Brown, Jas., ship carpenter, 44 Leitrim Street
Brown, Jas., brick layer, 21 Dunn Street
Brown, Jas., shoe maker, 16 Coniston Street
Brown, Jas., painter, 16 Hazelfield Street
Brown, Jas., insurance agent, 181 Duncairn Gardens
Brown, Jas., foreman, 124 Oldpark Avenue
Brown, Jas., shipwright, 42 Third Avenue
Brown, Jas., 12 Dock Street
Brown, Jas., clerk, 1 Ulsterville Place
Brown, Jas., blacksmith, 32 Donore Street
Brown, Jas., iron turner, 30 Maymount Street
Brown, Jas., book binder, 33 Penrith Street
Brown, Jas., carpenter, 4 Ravensdale Street
Brown, Jane, grocer, 15 Finvoy Street
Brown, John, F.R.S., Longhurst, Dunmurry
Brown, John, fitter, 242 Snugville Street
Brown, John, sawyer, 33 Erin Street
Brown, John, pensioner, 38 Posnett Street
Brown, John, blacksmith, 14 Ewart's Row
Brown, John, stationer, 118 Albertbridge Road
Brown, John, tailor, 24 Glenwherry Street
Brown, John, motor man, 32 Maryville Street
Brown, John, linen lapper, 11 Allworthy Avenue
Brown, John, carpenter, 36 Penrith Street
Brown, John, coppersmith, 26 Victoria Avenue
Brown, John, storeman, 15 Cairo Street
Brown, John, manager, Ardross, Knutsford Drive
Brown, John, waiter, 79 Bloomfield Avenue
Brown, John, inspector, 8 Salisbury Street
Brown, John, dairyman, Whiterock
Brown, John, gardener, Lismachan Cottages, Belmont Road
Brown, John, grocer, 61 Euston Street
Brown, John, bird dealer, 3, 5 Dock Street
Brown, John, tailor, 79 Carlisle Street
Brown, John, stock keeper, 100 Donegall Pass
Brown, John, engineer, 17 Glenvale Street
Brown, John, stevedore, 38 Queen Street North
Brown, John, Globe Steam Laundry, Waverley Villas, Falls Road
Brown, John, brick layer, 23 Dunn Street
Brown, John, blacksmith, 14 Ewart's Row
Brown, John, linen business, 106 Melrose Street
Brown, John, jeweller, 15 Cranmore Terrace, Lisburn Road
Brown, John, major Salvation Army, 13 Wolseley Street
Brown, John, engineer, 383 Woodstock Road
Brown, John, engineer, 15 Tennent Street
Brown, James, engineer, 4 Newry Street
Brown, John, warehouseman, 55 Lonsdale Street
Brown, John L., stock keeper, 100 Donegall Pass
Brown, John R., butcher, 244 Shankill Road
Brown, John S., & Sons Ltd., Damask, Linen and handkerchief manufacturers, Ulster Works, Dublin Road and Royal Damask Weaving factory, Ardoyne Village, and Lower Lodge Factory
Brown, John W., traveller, 46 Deramore Avenue
Brown, John, & Co., damask and linen manufacturers, Bank of Ireland Buildings, 1 Oxford Street
Brown, Joseph, postman, 200 Roden Street
Brown, Joseph, carpenter, 261 Tennent Street
Brown, Joseph, milkman, 263 Donegall Road
Brown, Joseph, moulder, 123 Agnes Street
Brown, Joseph, boot and shoe maker, 38 Antrim Road
Brown, Joseph, coach builder, 1 Danube Street
Brown, Joseph, shipwright, 29 Earl Street
Brown, Joseph, packer, 66 Rockview Street
Brown, Jos., shoe maker, 45 Bristol Street
Brown, Jos., butcher, 163 Donegall Road
Brown, Jos., upholsterer, 25 Kerrsland Crescent
Brown, Jos., clerk, 69 Palestine Street
Brown, J., stevedore, 34 Steam Mill Lane
Brown, J., confectioner, 286 Albertbridge Road
Brown, J., spinning master, 131 Tennent Street
Brown, J., time keeper, 51 Lichfield Avenue
Brown, J., sea captain, 108 Duncairn Gardens
Brown, J., carpenter, 35 Fleet Street
Brown, J., fruiterer, 286 Albertbridge Road
Brown, J., linen business, Ryecroft, Stockman's Lane
Brown, J., major Salvation Army, 13 Wolseley Street
Brown, J., commission agent, 5 Deveney Chambers, North Street
Brown, J. C., newsagent and tobacconist, 407 Ormeau Road
Brown, J. H., agent, 1 Hampden Villas, Cyprus Park
Brown, J. J., butcher, 122 Donegall Road
Brown, L., merchant tailor, 137 Donegall Street
Brown, Maggie, confectioner, 263 Shankill Road
Brown, Martin, caretaker, Assembly Buildings, 148 Dunluce Avenue
Brown, Mary Ann, 17 Jocelyn Gardens
Brown, Matthew Joseph, 56 University Street
Brown, Miss, stationer, 9 Antrim Road
Brown, Miss M., Cyprus Park
Brown, Miss, 20 Fleetwood Street
Brown, Miss, Moreno, Dundela Avenue
Brown, Miss, superintendent Victoria Homes and Shamrock Lodge Industrial Schools, Ballysillan Road
Brown, Mrs., 41 Distillery Street
Brown, Mrs. Isabella, grocer, 226 York Street
Brown, Mrs., 4 Lisburn Road
Brown, Mrs., 101 Cavehill Road
Brown, Mrs., 203 Beersbridge Road
Brown, Mrs. Martha, 22 Cambridge Street
Brown, Mrs., grocer, 16 Hamilton Street
Brown, Mrs., grocer, 57 Mount Street No. 2
Brown, Mrs. E., 29 Farnham Street
Brown, Mrs., 88 Livingstone Terrace, University Street
Brown, Mrs., Wingfield Lodge, Newtownards Road Upper
Brown, Mrs., Fontainbleau, 477 Ormeau Road
Brown, Mrs., 45 Kansas Avenue
Brown, Mrs. Margaret, 24 Botanic Avenue
Brown, Mrs. J. S., Edenderry House, Milltown
Brown, Mrs. T. W., 64 Botanic Avenue
Brown, Mrs. E., Rathlee, Green Road
Brown, Mrs. E., 29 Farnham Street
Brown, Mrs. Jane, 46 Castlereagh Street
Brown, Mrs. J., 176 Newtownards Road Upper
Brown, Mrs., 134 University Street
Brown, Mrs. M., 30 Wellesley Street
Brown, Mrs., 38 Twickenham Street
Brown, Mrs. Mary, 94 University Street
Brown, Mrs. Lizzie, tobacconist and confectioner, 9 Dublin Road
Brown, Mrs. Sarah, 4 Canning Street
Brown, M., buyer, Ancroft, Clara Park
Brown, M. & C., dress and mantle makers, 400 Shankill Road
Brown, N. M., commission agent, 7 Eia Street
Brown, N., painter, 76 Mountcollyer Street
Brown, Peter T., engineer, 26 Ferguson Drive
Brown, Rachael, 15 Cranburn Street
Brown, Rev. J. E., B.D., rector of St. Stephen's, 93 Cliftonpark Avenue
Brown, Rev. T. B., secretary Church Missionary Society, 62 Upper Arthur Street
Brown, Richd., machinist, 21 Rotterdam Street
Brown, Richard S., private secretary Earl Shaftesbury, Hill House, Antrim Road
Brown, Robert, grocer, 114 Tennent Street
Brown, Robert, clerk, 55 Lomond Avenue
Brown, Robert, joiner, 14 Ballarat Street
Brown, Robt., 11 Rugby Parade
Brown, Robert, manager Antrim Iron Ore Company, Castleton Villa, Osborne Park
Brown, Robert, engineer, 16 Hillview Street
Brown, Robert, 36 College Park Avenue
Brown, Robt., iron worker, 15 Donard Street
Brown, Robt., tea blender, 3 Agincourt Street
Brown, Robt., boot maker, 106 Killowen Street
Brown, Robt., foreman, 14 Loughview Terrace
Brown, Robt., shirt cutter, 6 Israel Street
Brown, Robt., land steward, Flush Cottage, Knockbreda Road
Brown, Robt., boiler maker, 4 Depot Terrace, Shore Road
Brown, Robt., fitter, 8 Soudan Street
Brown, Robt., blacksmith, 44 Vernon Street
Brown, Robt., spirit merchant, 48, 50 Townsend Street
Brown, Robt., com. traveller, 31 Willowbank Street
Brown, Robt. W., engineer, 17 Larkfield Road
Brown, R., R.I.C., 2 Hornby Street
Brown, R., carpenter, 100 Donnybrook Street
Brown, R., ship carpenter, 97 Mountcollyer Road
Brown, R., stationer and printer, 13 Eglantine Avenue
Brown, R., Corporation Gas Collector; res., 112 North Parade
Brown, R. H., millwright, 38 Regent Street
Browne, R. A., watch maker and jeweller, 8 Church Lane; res., 6 The Glen, Limestone Road
Brown, R. C., joiner, 24 Cambridge Street
Brown, R. G., engine driver, 29 Mashona Street
Brown, R. J., bookkeeper, 31 Agincourt Avenue
Brown, R. J., salesman, 26 Madison Avenue
Brown, Samuel, bread server, 17 Moneyrea Street
Brown, Samuel, baker, 50 Essex Street
Brown, Samuel, fitter, 104 Rosebery Road
Brown, Samuel, manager, 4 Mountcashel Street
Brown, Samuel, & Co., house furnishing iron mongers, 9 High Street
Brown, Saml., provision store, 52 Albertbridge Road
Brown, Saml., provision merchant, 227, 229 Woodstock Road
Brown, Saml., gardener, 24 Belmont Avenue
Brown, Sam., machine man, 40 Ballyclare Street
Brown, Sam., bar man, 46 Ambleside Street
Brown, Sarah Jane, 17 Alloa Street
Brown, Sarah, dealer, 2 Luke Street
Brown, Stewart, joiner, 11 Major Street
Brown, S., Willowfield Dairy, 237 Woodstock Road
Brown, S., tenter, 41 Oldpark Avenue
Brown, S., fitter, 49 Harrisburg Street
Brown, S., fitter, 33 Lawnbrook Avenue
Brown, S. Y., grain merchant, Ingleside, Cliftonville Circus
Brown, S., city nursery (Bonybeg Villa), 42 Irvine Street
Brown, S. S., superintendent postal department, 2 Oakland Avenue
Brown, Thos., clerk, 11 Clara Crescent Upper
Brown, Thomas, clerk, 11 Ridgeway Street
Brown, Thomas, hardware and delph merchant, 22 Shankill Road
Brown, Thomas, joiner, 8 Mileriver Street
Brown, Thos., bleacher, 235 Cambrai Street
Brown, Thos., butcher, 178 Grosvenor Road
Brown, Thos., frame maker, 93 Carmel Street
Brown, Thos., publican, 7, 9 Dock Street
Brown, Thos., dairyman, 172 Utility Street
Brown, Thos., 15 Cranburn Street
Brown, Thos., pattern maker, 177 Bellevue Street
Brown, Thos., clothier, 101 Beechfield Street
Brown, Thos., J.P., house agent, 102 Donegall Street; res., Iona, Antrim Road
Brown, T. C., proprietor, Millfield Foundry, 28 University Square
Brown, Thos. H., boot maker, 39 Esmond Street
Brown, Thos. H., R.I.C., 17 Belmont Avenue West
Brown, Thos. John, grocer, 226 York Street
Brown, Thos. R., hardware and delph merchant, 22 Shankill Road; res., Knutsford House, Knutsford Drive
Brown, T., plumber, Enfield Terrace, 79 Crumlin Road and 2 Dufferin Terrace, Crumlin Road
Brown, T. W. M., joiner, 59 Redcar Street
Brown, T. W., Barrister-at-Law, 142 Royal Avenue
Brown, Walter, accountant, 73 Belmont Church Road
Brown, Wilfred G., clerk, 11 Stranmillis Street
Brown, Wm., preparing master, 71 Harrybrook Street
Brown, Wm., smith, 39 Solway Street
Brown, Wm., moulder, 16 Campbell Park Avenue
Brown, Wm., pensioner, 41 Carlisle Street
Brown, Wm., butcher, 6 Conlig Street
Brown, Wm., driller, 6 Edinburgh Street
Brown, Wm., storeman, 1 Kerrsland Crescent
Brown, Wm., baker, 40 Lavinia Street
Brown, Wm., clerk, 24 Lismain Street
Brown, Wm., reeling master, 1 Whiteville Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Brown, Wm., litho. printer, 27 Rochester Street
Brown, Wm., linen lapper, 46 Teutonic Street
Brown, Wm., linen packer, 56 Bendigo Street
Brown, Wm., carpenter, 139 My Lady's Road
Brown, Wm., 75 Melrose Street
Brown, Wm., butcher, 2a Donegall Avenue
Brown, Wm., painter, 35 City Street
Brown, Wm., tailor, 44 Maryville Street
Browne, Wm., harbour constable, 24 Cooke Street
Brown, Wm., moulder, 122 Bristol Street
Brown, Wm., draper, 204 Shankill Road
Brown, Wm., blacksmith, 32 Foxglove Street
Brown, Wm., grocer, 284 Shankill Road
Brown, Wm., engineer, 23 Ashbourne Street
Brown, Wm., carpenter, 139 My Lady's Road
Brown, Wm., fancy goods dealer, 91 Smithfield
Brown, Wm. H., engine driver, 173 Manor Street
Brown, Wm. J., time keeper, 7 Queensland Street
Brown, Wm. J., Ivanhoe, 11 Galwally Park
Brown, Wm. J., seedsman, 6 Agincourt Street
Brown, Wm., & Sons, printers and stationers, 30 Chichester Street
Brown, W. B., agent, Bellevue, Oldpark Road
Brown, W. C., draper, 15 Lawrence Street
Brown, W. J., manager, 433 Beersbridge Road
Brown, W. J., butcher, 244 Donegall Road
Brown, W. J., seaman, 19 Garmoyle Street
Brown, W. J., nurseryman, Osborne Cottages, Lisburn Road
Brown, W. J., herbalist, Brookvale Cottage, Cregagh Road
Brown, W. R., boiler maker, 8 Lelia Street
Brown, W., secretary Presbyterian Orphan Society, 54 Brookvale Street
Brown, W. B., sec. Ulster Reform Club, 38 Lawrence Street
Brown, W. H., engine driver, 173 Manor Street
Brown, W. R., dealer, 87 Duncairn Gardens
Brown, W. F., agent, 4 Donegall Square North
Brown, W., brush maker, 119 Argyle Street
Brown, W., joiner, 15 Grampian Street
Brown, W., warping master, 4 Canning Street Place
Brown & Co., Chamberlain Street Foundry, Chamberlain Street
Brown & Co., chemists and druggists, 192 North Street
Brown & Forth, Aniline Colours, Chemical Merchants and drysalters; Agents for Leopold Cassella & Co., Frankfort O/M, 10 Commercial Court. Telephone 1615. Telegraphic Address, "Ultra"
Brown & Nolan Ltd., school publishers, 4 Berry Street
Brown & Sons, watch makers and jewellers, 157 Cromac Street
Brown & Tougher, boot and shoe makers, 405 Woodstock Road
Browne, Alex., watch maker & jeweller, 6 The Glen
Browne, A. C., agent, 44 Wellington Place
Browne, A. J., time keeper, 18 Ravenhill Street
Browne, A. V., traveller, 77 The Mount
Browne, A. V., physician and surgeon, 209 Albertbridge Road
Browne, D., shop assistant, 160 Ravenhill Avenue
Browne, Edward W., Latharna, Jordanstown
Browne, Fred., traveller, 2 Croften Villas, Newtownards Road Upper
Browne, Gerald, journalist, 31 Ava Avenue, Ormeau Road
Browne, Henry, carpenter, 36 Lavinia Street
Browne, Jas., gas fitter, 21 Jocelyn Avenue
Browne, John Douglas, linen manufacturer, St, Helen', Windsor Park
Browne, John, tobacconist and hair dresser, 7 Dublin Road
Browne, J., engineer, 100 Hatton Drive
Browne, J. Walton, M.D., LL.D., surgeon, 10 College Square North; res., Lismore, Windsor Avenue
Browne, J., R.I.C., 27 Fortwilliam Parade
Browne, J. Anderson, surgeon, 10 College Square North
Browne, J., blacksmith, 25 Fortwilliam Parade
Browne, J. D., linen merchant, 5 Hopefield Avenue
Browne, J. R., coal merchant, 28 Waring Street
Browne, Miss, stationer, St. Enoch's Place, 9 Antrim Road
Browne, Mrs., 4 Dunluce Terrace, Lisburn Road
Browne, Mrs. Margaret, Lisnamaul, Ormeau Road
Browne, Mrs. S., grocer, 1 Wellwood Street
Browne, Mary, 20 Fleetwood Street
Browne, Mrs., servants' registry office, 140 Ormeau Road
Browne, Robert, Provision Dealer, 45, 47 Edward Street Great; Res., 127 University Street
Browne, Robert, 1 Orient Gardens
Browne, Robert, joiner, 2 Redcar Street
Browne, R., stationer and printer, 13 Eglantine Avenue
Browne, R. A., Beaumont, 5 Cyprus Avenue
Browne, R. A., watch maker, 18 Church Lane
Browne, Thos., fitter, 89 Rosebery Road
Browne, T., fruiterer, 137 Oldpark Avenue
Browne, T., boiler maker, 64 Fortwilliam Parade
Browne, S., provision merchant, 52 Albertbridge Road
Browne, T. C., bookkeeper, 168 Newtownards Road Upper
Browne, Wm., dealer, 34 Turin Street
Browne, William, store keeper, 1 Kerrsland Crescent
Browne, Wm., commissionaire, 62 Roseleigh Street
Browne, Wm., grocer, 57 Woodvale Road
Browne, W. A., & Co., handkerchief manufacturers, Dromara Street
Browne, W. T., of Hanna & Browne, 2 Wellesley Avenue
Browne, W. J., syrup maker, 21 Gloucester Street
Browne, W. C., 15 Lawrence Street
Browne & Co., merchant tailors, 106 Royal Avenue
Browning, E. T., valet, 8 Stratheden Street
Browning, John, joiner, 39 Apsley Street
Browning, Walter, Ordnance Survey, 4 Glencar Villas, Henderson Avenue
Brownlee, Henry, fitter, 15 Mervue Street
Brownlee, Jas., boot maker, 26 Ardmoulin Street
Brownlee, John R., confectioner and fruiterer, 282 Shankill Road
Brownlee, J., fitter, 74 Westbourne Street
Brownlee, J. J., baker, 105 Donegall Road
Brownlee, Mrs. E., 127 Fitzroy Avenue
Brownlee, Rev. W. T., Jennymount Methodist Mission Hall; res., 6 Baltic Avenue
Brownlee, Robt., joiner, 1 Fingal Street
Brownlee, Saml., grocer, 33 Wilson Street
Brownlee, Thos., N.S. teacher, 79 Rugby Avenue
Brownlee, T. D., teacher, 24 Ardmore Avenue
Brownlee, W., brick layer, 52 Charleville Street Upper
Brownlees, Miss, 46 Eglinton Street
Brownlie, Jas., plater, 21 Atlantic Avenue
Brownlie, Mrs., 41 Broadway
Brownlie, Mrs., 2 Balermo Villas, Knock Road
Brownlie, J. R., clerk, 130 Mervue Street
Brownlie, Richard, carver, gilder, frame maker, print seller, artists' colourman, 75, 77 Victoria Street
Brownlie, Samuel, grocer, 33 Wilson Street
Brownlie, Wm., brick layer, 52 Charleville Street Upper
Brownlow, Chas., J.P., Portaferry, County Down
Brownlow, Claude, J.P., Coolderry, Carrickmacross, County Monaghan
Brownrigg, Rev. H. W., minister of Mariners' Church, Mariners' Parsonage, 202 Antrim Road
Bruce, Andrew, hair dresser, 91 Connsbrook Avenue (No. 2)
Bruce, A., spirit grocer, 23, 25 Blayney Street and Crimea Street
Bruce, Colonel Stewart A. M., The Lodge, Toomebridge
Bruce, Dan., fitter, 20 Susan Street
Bruce, D., ship modeller, 73 Glasgow Street
Bruce, Edward, 5˝ Great George's Street
Bruce, Ellen, publican, 23 Oldpark Road
Bruce, George, carrier, 47 McTier Street
Bruce, Miss E., 32 Kansas Avenue
Bruce, Jas., 83 Myrtle Terrace, Limestone Road
Bruce, Jas., joiner, 4 Moneyrea Street
Bruce, Jas., electrician, 45 Raby Street
Bruce, James, D.L., J.P., Thorndale, Kinnaird Street
Bruce, James, 83 Myrtle Terrace, Limestone Road
Bruce, Jas., gardener, Marmont Lodge, Holywood Road
Bruce, John, carpenter, 102 Mountcollyer Street
Bruce, John, carpenter, 274 Crimea Street
Bruce, Joseph, salesman, 143 Dunluce Avenue
Bruce, Margaret, 18 Century Street
Bruce, Mary, draper, 353 Albertbridge Road
Bruce, Miss, 25 Botanic Avenue
Bruce, Mrs., 40 Brookvale Avenue
Bruce, Mrs., Cromar, Kirkliston Drive
Bruce, Robt., block printer, 17 Berlin Street
Bruce, Robt., engine driver, 250 Donegall Road
Bruce, Saml., Norton Hall, Campden, Gloucestershire
Bruce, S., plumber, 307 Hillman Street
Bruce, S., mechanic, 30 Hartington Street
Bruce Street Weaving Company, 11 to 21 Bruce Street
Bruce, Thomas, grocer, 1 Stranmillis Street
Bruce, The Misses, The Farm, Kinnaird Street
Bruce, T., & Co., grocers, 81, 83 Sandy Row
Bruce, Wm., bookkeeper, 158 Larkfield Road
Bruce, Wm., manager United Distilleries Ltd., Fortwilliam, Cyprus Avenue
Bruce, Wm., spinning master, 36 Silvio Street
Bruce, Wm., plumber, 2 Springmount Street
Bruce, Wm., refreshment rooms, Station Road
Bruce, Wm., carpenter, 35 Crimea Street
Bruce, W., bookkeeper, Dorothy Villas, Larkfield Road
Bruce, W. W., plumber, 1 Tower Cottages. 140 Park Avenue
Bruister, J., engineer,. 43 Ivan Street
Bryan, Martin, R.I.C., 69 Euston Street
Bryan, Mrs., 19 Virginia Street
Bryans, Mrs. Mary, furrier, Carnaween, Westland Street
Bryan, Robt., grocer, 313, 315 Antrim Road
Bryans, Amelia, "Dairy Royal Depot," 444 Newtownards Road
Bryans, C., draper, 153 North Queen Street
Bryans, John, pawn broker, 65 Battenberg Street
Bryans, John, carpenter, 44 Enfield Street
Bryans, J., cashier, 36 Delaware Street
Bryans, Patk., linesman G.P.O., 105 Alexandrapark Avenue
Bryans, Robt., relieving officer, 6 Erin View, Greencastle
Bryans, Robt., machinist, 25, 27 Lawnbrook Avenue
Bryans, R. H., machine man, 23 Melrose Street
Bryans, Saml., brick layer, 150 Cambrai Street
Bryans, Thos., 46 Cromwell Road
Bryans, T., straw dealer, 27, 29 York Road
Bryans, T., engine driver, 12 Mervue Street
Bryans, Wm., plasterer, 189 Matilda Street
Bryans, W., dairyman, 1 Fortwilliam Place, Shore Rod
Bryans, W. J., manufacturers'' agent, 11 Waring Street (2nd floor)
Bryans, W. J., cloth passer, 270 Cupar Street
Bryant, George H., 3 St. John's Avenue
Bryant, G. H., agent for J. Spicer & Sons, paper manufacturers, 41 Royal Avenue
Bryant, Mrs., 2 Grampian Avenue
Bryars, J. S., M.D., surgeon, 239 Mountpottinger Road
Bryars, Thos., 46 Cromwell Road
Bryce, Alex. Cross, & Co., seed, manure, and agricultural implement merchants, 54 Victoria Street; stores, 60 Bridge End; res., A. Cross Bryce, Princess Gardens, 71 University Street
Bryce, Jas., engineer, 26 Bloomfield Avenue
Bryce, Miss H., 29 Wellesley Avenue
Bryce, Miss M., 99 Wellesley Avenue
Bryce, Robt., fitter, 28 Moorfield Street
Bryce, Thos., joiner, 133 Silvio Street
Bryce, Wm., coppersmith, 7 Pansy Street
Bryden, John, shirt cutter, 36 Hatfield Street
Brymmer, Wm., joiner, 17 Ritchie Street
Bryson, And., painter, 9 Kilmood Street
Bryson, Fred., tenter, 67 Meadow Street Upper
Bryson, Fred., engineer, 32 Conduit Street
Bryson, James, packer, 86 Howard Street South
Bryson, John, manager, 22 Raby Street
Bryson, John, linen manufacturer, Almorah, Deramore Park South
Bryson, John, clerk, 15 Summer Street
Bryson, Miss, 49 Burmah Street
Bryson, Mrs., draper, 1a Agincourt Avenue
Bryson,. Samuel, grocer,. 26, 28 Vernon Street
Bryson, Wm., house painter, 75 Dover Street
Bryson, W., yarn dresser, 14 Meadow Street Upper
Buchanan, A., photographer, 33 Bridge Street
Buchanan, David, manager, 76 Burnaby Street
Buchanan, H. A., confectioner, 101 My Lady's Road
Buchanan, Jas., plumber, 1 Ardilaun Street
Buchanan, Jas., packing case maker, 13 Baskin Street
Buchanan, John, com. agent, 63 Beechfield Street
Buchanan, John, iron moulder, 122 Woodvale Avenue
Buchanan, J., boot maker, 227, 229 Shankill Road
Buchanan, J., principal of Jocelyn Avenue N.S.
Buchanan, J., iron moulder, 40 Woodvale Street
Buchanan, Joseph, teacher, 1 Winston Gardens
Buchanan, Mrs., 525 Ormeau Road
Buchanan, Mrs., 23 Cyprus Gardens
Buchanan, Mrs., 113 University Street
Buchanan, Mrs., 39 Thorndale Avenue
Buchanan, Mrs. A., 39 Marsden Gardens
Buchanan, Richd., R.I.C., 11 Fallswater Street
Buchanan, Robt., moulder, 43 Dover Street
Buchanan, R., joiner, 139 Spamount Street
Buchanan, R., fruiterer, 314 Woodstock Road
Buchanan, R. J., salesman, 74 Sandhurst Gardens
Buchanan, Saml., printer, 11 Kinaff Street
Buchanan, Thos., fitter, 35 Berlin Street
Buchanan, Thos., shoe maker, 13 Iverna Street
Buchanan, T. H., clerk, 49 Dunvegan Street
Buchanan, Walter, joiner, 29 Brussels Street
Buchanan, Wm., brick layer, 17 Sturgeon Street
Buchanan, Wm., dyer, 8 Tasmania Street
Buchanan, Wm., fitter, 12 Glenfarne Street
Buchanan, Wm., school teacher, 5 Kinriff Street (Kinaff)
Buchanan, W. G., & Son, com. agents, 4 Corporation Street
Buckle, Albert, joiner, 3 Colville Street
Buckley, Edward, A.S.A.A., 57 Donegall Place; res., Wentworth, Deramore Park
Buckley, Robert, joiner, 1 Rosebery Road
Buckley, W., plasterer, 66 Cullingtree Road
Buick, John, block printer, 1 Eversleigh Street
Buick, John, engineer, 19 Rochester Street
Buick, Mrs., 5 Ranfurly Drive
Buick, R., builder, 16 Albertville Drive
Buik, Adam, instrument maker, 37 Carlisle Street
Bulla, Charles, traveller, Monaville, Maryville Park
Bulla, Geo., carpenter, 16 Linfield Road
Bulla, H., 87 Wellesley Avenue
Bullen, Geo., mechanic, 14 Derlett Street
Bullick, Alex., cycle agent specialities, 15 Rosemary Street; res., Andersonstown, Falls Road
Bullick, Miss E. S., grocer, delf and hardware, 11 St. Enoch's Buildings, Clifton Street
Bullick, Moses, & Sons, painter, 9 University Street
Bullick, Mrs. Mary, 20 University Street
Bullick, Nelson, cotton thread manufacturer, 48 Mountcharles
Bullick, Wm., farmer, Erin Cottage, Falls Road
Bullick, W. E., engineers' agent, 137a Royal Avenue; res., 2 Roslin Villas, Rosetta Avenue
Bullick, R., Larkfield Villa, 15 Larkfield Road
Bulloch & Co., shirt, collar, cuff and fancy linen manufacturer, 8, 9 Donegall Square South
Bulloch, A., manufacturer, 173 (Eversleigh), University Road
Bulloch, John, Dunavon, Derryvolgie Avenue
Bulloch, Miss, Glencor, 102 Balmoral Avenue
Bulloch, Mrs., 5 Maryville Park
Bulloch, Mrs., Rosebank, 85 Victoria Road
Bulloch, Jas. A., J.P., Osborne House, Osborne Park
Bullock, Alex., Chilian Consulate, 8 Donegall Square South
Bullock, Lindsay, brass founder, 58 Hanover Street
Bullock, Miss, 102 Balmoral Avenue
Bullock, Saml., shipwright, 39 Frome Street
Bullymont, Geo., cutter, 21 Rossmore Avenue
Bultitude, Jas., time keeper, 36 Dunvegan Street
Bultitude, M., confectioner, 196 Newtownards Road
Bunting, Abraham, cloth passer, 17 Barton Street
Bunting, Alfred, engineer, 126 Oldpark Avenue
Bunting, Allan, tenter, 288 Springfield Road
Bunting, Allan, linen lapper, 15 Ainsworth Avenue
Bunting, B. E., carpenter, 46 Jocelyn Avenue
Bunting, Fras., baker, 51 Alexander Street West
Bunting, George, baker, 87 Chief Street
Bunting, James, engineer, 7 Abbot Street
Bunting, Jas., publican, 43 to 47 Annette Street
Bunting, Jas., blacksmith, 2 Drew Street
Bunting, Jas., confectioner, 70 Mill Street
Bunting, Matthew, clerk, 96 Donegall Avenue
Bunting, Mrs. M., 7 Avonbeg Street
Bunting, Mrs. A., 44 College Park Avenue
Bunting, M., joiner, 34 Iris Street
Bunting, Robt., cloth dresser, 16 Holmes Street
Bunting, Samuel, painter, 4 Albert Place
Bunting, Saml., engineer, 194 Hillman Street
Bunting, S., fruiterer, 345 Albertbridge Road
Bunting, S., horse dealer, 4 Eliza Place
Bunting, S., bookkeeper, 19 Clifton Drive
Bunting, Thos., tea blender, 46 Selby Street
Bunting, T., tenter, 193 Snugville Street
Bunting, Wm., plater, 10 Ardenvohr Street
Bunting, Wm., agent, 14 Bloomdale Street
Bunting, Wm., insurance agent, 14 Bloomdale Street
Bunting, Wm., engineer, 2 St. Vincent Street
Burden, John, sett maker, 6 Ashburne Street
Burden, Miss. M. B., 8 Alfred Street
Burden, Mrs., governesses and servants' registry, 17 Shaftesbury Square
Burden, T. A., hardware merchant, 17 Shaftesbury Square
Burgess, G., traveller, 19 Ardmore Avenue
Burgess, Henry, rope maker, 192 Roden Street
Burgess, John, van man, 11 Ethel Street
Burgess, John, coach builder, 15 Napier Street
Burgess, Mrs., 159 Lisburn Road
Burgess, Robert, Balfe Villas, 4 Adelaide Park
Burgess, S., inspector of works, 14 Pacific Avenue
Burgess, Wm., Galwally, Castlereagh
Burgess, Wm., 12 Dunluce Avenue
Burgess, W., carding master, 117 Snugville Street
Burgh, John, grocer, 48 Donegall Pass
Burgoyne, F. J. P., librarian, 12 Fitzwilliam Avenue
Burgoyne, J., gas fitter, 63 Maryville Street
Burk, M., coach builder, 35 McMillan's Place
Burke, Adam, confectioner and tobacconist, 12 Shankill Road
Burke, Chas. E., Killala, 52 Cyprus Avenue
Burke, David, car owner, 109 Tildarg Street
Burke, Francis, butcher, 58 Mill Street and 20 Falls Road
Burke, Henry, waiter, 113 Albert Street
Burke, John, & Co., Ship Owners, Ship Brokers and Marine Insurance Brokers, Consulates of Uruguay, Austria, Hungary, Portugal, Italy, Norway and France, 75 Corporation Street; res., John Burke, J.P., 350 Antrim Road. Telephone No. 314. Telephone No. 58, Bangor. Private Telephone No. 126 Fortwilliam. Telegraphic Address, "Burke, Belfast."
Burke, J., linen business, 83 Melrose Street
Burke, J., butcher, 1 Lemon Street
Burke, J. K., sawyer, 32 Wilson Street
Burke, Martin J., solicitor and consulate of Mexico and Honduras, 53 Waring Street; res., 30 Seacliffe Road, Bangor
Burke, Michael, insurance superintendent, 64 Antrim Road
Burke, Miss S., Irish Art Depot, 5 Queen's Arcade
Burke, Mrs., newsagent and sub-postmistress, 334 Edenview Place, Newtownards Road Upper
Burke, Mrs. E., 408 Ravenhill Road
Burke, M., coach builder, 35 McMillan's Place
Burke, Robert, Flesher, Army and Navy Contractor, 102, 104 Cromac Street
Burke, R. A., bookkeeper, 13 University Avenue
Burke, Saml., shipwright, 53 Beverley Street
Burke, Sam., carpenter, 86 Chief Street
Burke, Thomas, hair dresser and tobacconist, 29 Mill Street and 5 Divis Street
Burke, Thomas, hair dresser, 8 Upton Street
Burke, Thos. N., superintendent of Cranes, Harbour Office, 76 Station Road
Burke, Wm., grocer, 42 Cumberland Street
Burke, W. J., carpenter, 56 Rainey Street
Burke, W. J., R.I.C., 10 Sylvan Street
Burkey, J. C., traveller, 3 Fitzwilliam Avenue
Burkheardt, L., manager, 119 The Mount
Burland, J., grocer, 30 Distillery Street
Burland, Wm., brick layer, 77 Jerusalem Street
Burleigh, John, tailor's cutter, 10 Shaftesbury Avenue
Burling, E., traveller, 54 Ardenlee Avenue
Burlington Hotel and Restaurant, 35 Great Victoria Street, 42, 44 York Street
Burley, Alf., clerk, 70 Roseleigh Street
Burrell, Wm., painter, 7 Brunswick Street Little
Burmiston, H., musician, 8 Pine Street
Burn, Mrs., chiropodist, 20 Queen Street
Burn, Thos. Henry, litho. printer, 18 Ratcliffe Street
Burn, Wm., boiler maker, 35 Short Strand
Burnell, Mrs. J., 27 Sandhurst Gardens
Burnell, Wm., iron turner, 66 Blythe Street
Burness, Jas., caretaker, 29 Rosemary Street
Burnett, D., gardener, 24 Baltic Avenue
Burnett, H., pattern maker, 59 Mervue Street
Burnett, James, wood turner, 265 Cupar Street
Burnett, John, 12 Vicinage Park
Burnett, John, engine driver, 8 Roden Street
Burnett, John, solicitor's clerk, 11 Stranmillis Gardens
Burnett, J. R., merchant, 46 Elmwood Avenue
Burnett, J. S., advertising agent, 38 Delhi Street
Burnett, R., foreman, 16 Ulsterdale Street
Burnett, Saml., cloth passer, 61 Bellevue Street
Burnett, Wm., dental artist, 162 Connsbrook Avenue
Burney, A. G., tea agent, 51 Ann Street
Burney, A. J. - agent, McMeekin & Co. - 72 High Street
Burns, Allan, bread server, 11 Walmer Street
Burns, Alex., time keeper, 69 Spamount Street
Burns, Alex., M.B., B.Ch., 37 Lisburn Road
Burns, Alex. (of the Rex Roofing Co.), 98 North Road
Burns, Andrew, contractor, 34 May Street
Burns, Andw., contractor, 39, 41 Lagan Street
Burns, Archibald, clerk, 29 Meadow Street Upper
Burns, Arthur, plumber, 39 Derby Street
Burns, A., contractor, 17 Wolff Street
Burns Bros., Shipowners, Ship and Steamship Brokers and General Stevedores, 53 Dock Street and 30 Garmoyle Street
Burns, Charles, mill owner, Islington House, Henderson Avenue
Burns, C., confectioner, 26, 28 Holywood Road
Burns, C., & Co., Corn and Cake Millers, and Grain Importers, 45 to 59 Trafalgar Street
Burns, Daniel, boiler maker, 191 Mountpottinger Road
Burns, Danl., coal merchant, 11 Townsend Street
Burns, Daniel, publican, 61, 63 Divis Street
Burns, Daniel, newsagent, 230 Leeson Street
Burns, Daniel, Clondara House, Falls Road
Burns, David, 8, 10 Dunbar Street
Burns, David, clerk, 184 Templemore Street
Burns, David, sexton, 13 Balfour Avenue
Burns, D., furniture dealer, 231 York Street
Burns, Edward, linen lapper, 39 Arnon Street
Burns, Edward, store keeper, 51 London Street
Burns, Edward, hackle setter, 1 Bread Street No. 2
Burns, Edw., engine driver, 6 Odessa Street
Burns, E., plasterer, 44 Cinnamond Street
Burns, Francis, coach painter, 57 Dagmar Street
Burns, Fred. W., compositor, 201 Cupar Street
Burns, F. & D., spirit merchants, The Majestic, 34 Garmoyle Street. Branch houses - 28 and 65 Divis Street, 2 to 6 and 1 and 3 Townsend Street, and 1, 3 Barrack Street; stevedores, 51 to 55 Dock Street
Burns, George, yarn dresser, 3 Ballycastle Street
Burns, Geo., shoe maker, 26 Langford Street
Burns, Geo. R., tobacconist, 9 Donegall Pass
Burns, Geo., com. agent, 24 Deveney Chambers, North Street
Burns, Geo., foreman, 18 Gainsborough Drive
Burns, G. & J., Ltd., owners of Glasgow, Greenock and Ardrossan steamers, agents Cunard Steamship Co. (A. Gibson, agent), 49 Queen's Square
Burns, Henry, mechanic, 38 Epworth Street
Burns, Henry, chemist, 9 St. Ive's Gardens
Burns, Henry, boatman, 18 Limestone Road
Burns, H., asylum attendant, 35 Crocus Street
Burns, H. P., tailor, 49 Paxton Street
Burns, James, clerk, 1 Ashton Street
Burns, James, machine man, 48 Bristol Street
Burns, James, grocer, 12 Loftus Street
Burns, Jas., horse shoer, 8, 10 Market Street
Burns, Jas., fruiterer, 149 North Street
Burns, Jas., 18 Ponsonby Avenue
Burns, Jas., dairyman, 41 Channing Street
Burns, Jas., grocer, 97 Grosvenor Road
Burns, Jas., fruiterer, 6 Lisbon Street
Burns, Jas., factory inspector, 41 Hopefield Avenue
Burns, John, painter & decorator, 68 Mill Street
Burns, John, gardener, 27 Rosebery Road
Burns, John, city postman, 45 Forfar Street
Burns, John, brick layer, 49 Devonshire Street
Burns, John, painter, 144 Roden Street
Burns, John, R.I.C., 17 Julia Street
Burns, Jno., lamp lighter, 232 Donegall Avenue
Burns, Jno., coal merchant, 35 Combermere Street
Burns, Joseph, butcher, 66 Mill Street
Burns, Jos., coach painter, 60 Massereene Street
Burns, Jos., coach painter, 54 Massereene Street
Burns, J., newsagent, 104 Bridge End
Burns, J., clerk, 29 Elaine Street
Burns, Maria, tobacconist, 7 Albertbridge Road
Burns, Mary, grocer, 35 Seaforde Street
Burns, Mary, stationer and tobacconist, 68 Cromac Street
Burns, Mary, 91 Joy Street
Burns, Michael, organist, 57 Antrim Road
Burns, Michael, printer, 23 Albert Street
Burns, Miss Mary, dress maker, 50 Donegall Pass
Burns, Miss Mar S., 3 Cliftonville Avenue
Burns, Mrs. W. H., teacher of music, 24 Church Lane
Burns, Mrs. E., 20 Burton Street
Burns, Mrs., 19 Cameron Street
Burns, Mrs. E., 29 Delhi Street
Burns, Mrs., ladies' nurse, 13 Primrose Street (No. 2)
Burns, Mrs., St. Ruan, Fortwilliam Park
Burns, M. A., poulterer, 22 College Square North
Burns, M., grocer, 307 Crumlin Road
Burns, M., Corporation official, 10 Pearl Street
Burns, P., school teacher, 15 Alexandrapark Avenue
Burns, Patk., boiler maker, 64 Bendigo Street
Burns, Patk., time keeper, 13 Donore Street
Burns, Peter, iron turner, 21 Granville Street
Burns, Robt., brick layer, 40 Spring Street
Burns, Robt., manager, 45 Frank Street
Burns, Robt., mechanic, 31 Clowney Street
Burns, Robt., engineer, 5 Clara Avenue
Burns, Robt., brass finisher, 16 Delaware Street
Burns, R., pork cutter, 64 Dover Street
Burns, R., brick layer, 2 Donegall Avenue
Burns, R., carpenter, 4 Legmurn Street
Burns, Saml., boot maker, 14 Taylor Street
Burns, Saml., boot closer, 1a Malvern Street
Burns, Sam., car owner, 2 Manderson Street
Burns, The Misses, dress makers, 21 Evelyn Avenue
Burns, Thomas, carpenter, 11 Empress Street
Burns, Thos., railway signal fitter, 95 Glencollyer Street
Burns, Thos., collector, 8 Mountpottinger Road
Burns, Thos., tailor, 96 My Lady's Road
Burns, Thos., gardener, 230 Donegall Avenue
Burns, Thos., linen business, 91 Rugby Avenue
Burns, Thos., car owner, 22 Crane Court
Burns, Thos. G., compositor, 24 Upton Street
Burns, Thos. H., litho printer, 18 Ratcliffe Street
Burns, Thos. R., of Smylie & Burns; res., Dehra, Bryansburn Road, Bangor
Burns, Walter, & Son, pianoforte and harmonium dealers, music sellers and publishers, military instrument repairers, 24 Church Lane; res., W. H. Burns, Marion Villa, Green Road
Burns, Wm., boiler maker, 35 Short Strand
Burns, Wm., baker, 165 Argyle Street
Burns, Wm., joiner, 38 Harrybrook Street
Burns, Wm., dealer, 64 Church Street East
Burns, Wm., grocer, 18 Bristol Street
Burns, Wm., bread server, 19 Farnham Street
Burns, Wm., grocer, 18, 20 Hutchinson Street
Burns, Wm., baker, 189 Wilson Street
Burns, Wm., brick layer, 44 Tamar Street
Burns, Wm., tailor, 48 Lodge Road Old
Burns, W., grocer, 21 Fortingale Street
Burns, W., grocer, 10, 12 Willow Street
Burns, W. J., baker, 181 Conway Street
Burns, W. J., grocer, 97 Snugville Street
Burns, W. J., baker, 117 Cupar Street
Burns, W. J., traveller, 22 Walnut Street
Burns, W. J., bread server, 21 Evelyn Avenue
Burns, W. J., fruiterer and confectioner, 14 Great Victoria Street
Burns, W. J., bookkeeper, 16 Woodcot Avenue
Burns, Wm., & Son, plumbers and gas fitters, 36a King Street
Burnside, F., bookkeeper, 6 Rutherglen, Ballygomartin Road
Burnside, Ingram, tea traveller, 1 Lawrence Street
Burnside, Jas., beetler, 2 Ceylon Street
Burnside, J., boot maker, 200 Ormeau Road
Burnside, J., agent, 5 College Street
Burnside, John, dentist, 3 Alderville, Lisburn Road
Burnside, John, motorman, 30 Ballycastle Street
Burnside, J., shoe maker, 78 Durham Street
Burnside, J. W., boot maker, 253 Antrim Road
Burnside, Massey W., L.R.C.P. AND S. Ed., 77 Great Victoria Street
Burnside, Miss, 10 Carlisle Street
Burnside, Miss Mary, 2 Rosapenna Street
Burnside, Mrs., 10 Elswick Street
Burnside, Mrs., ladies' nurse, 15 Baltic Avenue
Burnside, Saml., pawn broker, 13 Surrey Street
Burnside, Saml., boot maker, 60 Lawnbrook Avenue
e, Samuel, boot maker, 346 Shankill Road
Burnside, Wm., head loftman, 1 Crystal Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Burnside, Wm., traveller, 63 Cavehill Road
Burr, John, painter, 9 Amelia Street
Burrell, Fredk., wheelwright, 15 Harrisburg Street
Burrell, Fred., fitter, 9 Southwell Street
Burrell, J. H., brush maker, 40 Bristol Street
Burrell, W., painter, 7 Brunswick Street Little
Burris, Philip, gardener, 29 Ferndale Street
Burron, B., guard G.N.R., 15 Victoria Street Little
Burroughes & Watt, Limited, Billiard Table Manufacturers, 15 Pottinger's Entry; Manager, A. E. Viner; Res., Doriwyn, Cranmore Avenue
Burrows, Alex., clerk, 74 Tate's Avenue
Burrows, Alex., painter, 152 Snugville Street
Burrows, Annie, Ballynafeigh House, 159 Ravenhill Road
Burrows, A., park ranger, Ormeau Park, Ormeau Road
Burrows, C., grocer, 51 Swift Street
Burrows, C., & Co., fancy drapers, 34 Royal Avenue
Burrows. David, printer, 41 Fitzroy Avenue
Burrows, David, traveller, 43 Ardgowan Street
Burrows, D., evangelist, 23 Newington Avenue
Burrows, Fred., sail maker, 3 Glenfarne Street
Burrows, F. H., pensioner, 105 Roden Street
Burrows, Geo., Plumber, 35 Daisyfield Street
Burrows, Henry, moulder, 42 Lisavon Street
Burrows, Jas., draper, 145 Crumlin Road
Burrows, J., com. agent, 254 Snugville Street
Burrows, J. B., sub-agent, Bank of Ireland, Bank House, 34 Donegall Place
Burrows, Matilda, 58 Beechfield Street
Burrows, Miss, confectioner, 117 Antrim Road
Burrows, Miss M. A., 21 Bagot Street
Burrows, Mrs. C., draper, Connsbrook, Parkgate Avenue
Burrows, Miss E., 30 Ponsonby Avenue
Burrows, Philip, gardener, 29 Ferndale Street
Burrows, R. J., plasterer, 57 Imperial Street
Burrows, Saml., plumber, 22 Glenfarne Street
Burrows, Stephen, moulder, Alderfield House, Park Avenue
Burrows, Whiteside, grocer, 94 Bentham Street
Burrows, Wm., fitter, 68 Westland Street
Burrows, Wm., merchant tailor, 58 Ardenlee Avenue
Burrows, Wm., bottle maker, 5 Laganvale Street
Burrows, Wm. J., cashier, 81 Greenore Street
Burrows & Co., merchant tailors, 98 Short Strand; res., W. Burrows, 19 Park Parade
Burstow, J., hair dresser, 137 Newtownards Road
Burton, Geo., salesman, 39 Palestine Street
Burton, James, foreman, 43 Donard Street
Burton, J., warehouseman, 3 Riversdale Terrace, Stockman's Lane
Burton, J., linen lapper, 138 Woodstock Road
Burton, P. C., & Co. Ltd., advertising agents and contractors, 19, 21 Kingscourt, 17 Wellington Place
Burton, Robt., mechanic, 34 Raby Street
Burton, Saml., upholsterer, 20 Egeria Street
Burton, Saml., 28 Sandymount Street
Burton, Thos., machine man, 235 Tennent Street
Burton, Thos., sawyer, 14 Tower Street
Burton, Wm., grocer, 8 Palestine Street
Bury, Rev. Reginald Victor, B.D., Brookhue House, Cliftonville Avenue
Bussell, Wm. G., joiner, 13 Lendrick Street
Busby, Jas., clerk, 120 Ravenhill Avenue
Busby, Jas., linen business, Cranford, Cranmore Avenue
Busby, ?, agent, 43a High Street
Busby, Margaret, 23 Donegall Pass
Busby, Mrs., 280 Ormeau Road
Busby, Rev. S. E., LL.D., rector of St. Andrew's and member of Senate, T.C.D., 19 University Square
Busby, Robt., slater, 30 Springfield Row
Busby, Robt., plasterer, 7 Parkmore Street
Busby, S., engine driver, 88 Henry Street
Busby, W. J., cutter, 24 Jaffe Street
Busby, W. J., chemist, 2 Clifton Drive
Bush, R., stationer, 46 Bridge End
Bush, J. H., polisher, 23 Gaffikin Street
Bushell, G. A., branch manager Gandy Belt Manufacturing Co. Ltd.; res., Oakleigh, Cardigan Drive
Bustard, Andw., clerk, 44 Chief Street
Bustard, Isabella, 11 Ballyclare Street
Bustard, Jas., tenter, 251 Oldpark Road
Bustard, John, engineer, 195 Tennent Street
Bustard, R., R.I.C., 156 Ainsworth Avenue
Bustard, Wm., clerk, 16 Baden-Powell Street
Busteed, Richard, manager, 34 Salisbury Street
Butler, Alex., storeman, 66 Broom Street
Butler, Ann, 66 Peter's Hill
Butler, David, painter, 11 Thomas Street
Butler, Edwd., grocer, 42, 44 Pound Street
Butler, Edwd., chimney sweep, 17 Leadbetter Street
Butler, Eugene, draper, 58 Balfour Avenue
Butler, George, moulder, 244 Cupar Street
Butler, H. H., Irish Yeast Co., 20 Waring Street; res., Ashfield, Cliftonville Circus
Butler, Maggie, draper, 83 Divis Street
Butler, Miss, 7 Rossmore Avenue
Butler, Mrs., dress maker, 13 Virginia Street
Butler, M., hair dresser, 84 Falls Road
Butler, Owen, engineer, 1 Brighton Street
Butler, Owen, moulder, 23 Waterville Street
Butler, Sarah, 63 Burmah Street
Butler, Thos., clerk, 48 Roe Street
Butler, Thos. J., solicitor's clerk, 10 Myrtle Terrace, Lisburn Road
Butler, T., road inspector, 13 Canning Street Upper
Butler, Victor, engineer, 2 Mount Street Lower
Butler, Wm., engine driver, 10 McCleery Street
Butler, W. G., gardener, 41 Ferndale Street
Butler, W. J., brick layer, 68 Lawnbrook Avenue
Butler, W. J., painter, 34 Little York Street
Butler, H. H., com. agent, Ashfield, Cliftonville Circus
Butler, W. J., coalman, 162 Disraeli Street
Butterworth, J. E., teacher of music, Italian method, 4 Avoca Street
Butterworth, Wm., reed maker, 55 Apsley Street
Button, Henry, postman, 75 Enfield Street
Byers, D. M., insurance agent, Gaythorpe, Upper Newtownards Road
Byers, Francis, clerk of works to the County Borough of Belfast, 10 Limestone Road
Byers, Jas., plumber, 25 Bray Street
Byers, James T., law clerk, Dewsbury, Earlswood Road
Byers, Sir John W., M.D., professor of midwifery and of diseases of women and children, Queen's University, Belfast, Dreenagh House, 13 Lower Crescent
Byers, Mrs., LL.D., principal Victoria College; res., 3 Lower Crescent
Byers, Robert, 62 Newington Avenue
Byers, Thomas, clerk, 13 Fitzroy Avenue
Byers, Thos., linen finisher, 32 Esmond Street
Byers, W. PH., com. traveller, 324 Ravenhill Road
Byrne, Arthur, manager, 23 Castlereagh Place
Byrne, A. & D., publicans, 42 Smithfield, 105, 107 Dover Street, 104 Divis Street, 15 Albert Street, 65 Union Street and 57 Pound Street
Byrne, Chas., baker, 62 Mount Street (2)
Byrne, Chas., clerk of works, 4 Dunville Street
Byrne, Daniel, publican, 16 College Square North
Byrne, Daniel, traveller, 28 Portallo Street
Byrne, Eugene, bread server, 83 Cavendish Street
Byrne, E. J., architect and engineer, 4 Waring Street
Byrne, Hugh, builder, 18 Boundary Street
Byrne, H., jun., builder, 183a Divis Street
Byrne, Jas., tailor, 46 Auburn Street
Byrne, Jas., architect, 20 Alexandrapark Avenue
Byrne, Jas., spirit grocer, 123, 125 Crimea Street
Byrne, John, baker, 31 Hamill Street
Byrne, John, University Road
Byrne, John, spirit grocer, 31, 33 Armoy Street
Byrne, John, pawn broker, 22 Ravenhill Street
Byrne, John, publican, 27 Mill Street
Byrne, John, publican, 10 Beechmount Avenue
Byrne, John, traveller, 44 Richardson Street
Byrne, John, traveller and commission agent, 190 Albertbridge Road
Byrne, John, publican, 60 Earl Street
Byrne, John, inspector of laundries, 14 Rutland Street
Byrne, John, traveller, 44 Richardson Street
Byrne, Joseph E., tobacconist, 114 Stranmillis Road
Byrne, J., spirit grocer, 66, 68 Bristol Street
Byrne, J., Star and Garter Hotel, 49 Rosemary Street and Princess Bar, 51, 53 Rosemary Street
Byrne, J. E., tobacconist, 81 Royal Avenue
Byrne, Margaretta, stationer and confectioner, 90 Ann Street
Byrne, J. R., box maker, 21 Lavinia Street
Byrne, J. E., tobacconist, 35a Royal Avenue
Byrne, Mahony, & Co., flour merchants - W. Barbour, representative - 29 Rosemary Street
Byrne, Morgan, The Christian Brothers' Schools, 35 Falls Road
Byrne, Miss, 18 Mountcharles
Byrne, Mrs. Mary, 40 Madrid Street
Byrne, Mrs. A. B., 117a Lisburn Road
Byrne, Mrs. T., 44 South Parade
Byrne, Mrs. Julia, tobacconist, 34a University Road
Byrne, M., confectioner, 30, 32 Alfred Street
Byrne, M. W., R.N.R., 2 Tevenore, Glenburn Park
Byrne, Peter, com. agent, 2 Fleetwood Street
Byrne, Peter, pawn broker, 76 My Lady's Road
Byrne, Peter, bread server, 133 Cavendish Street
Byrne, R., publican, 9 Garmoyle Street
Byrne, Timothy, joiner, 16 Dickson Street
Byrne, Valentine, traveller, Windermere Villa, 56 Holywood Road
Byrne, Wm., carpenter, 28 Alfred Street
Byrne & Co., spirit grocers, 31 Loftus Street
Byrne & Co., spirit merchants, Mervue Street Upper
Byrne & Co., spirit merchants, 29, 31 Stanley Street
Byrne & Co., spirit merchants, Mervue Street
Byron, A., smith, 89 Sugarfield Street
Byron, John, saddler, 18 Glenvale Street
Byron, John, traveller, 72 East Bread Street
Byron, Miss, teacher of universal system of dress making, 120 Great Victoria Street