LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 


1908 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

 ALPHABETICAL DIRECTORY
Containing the names of the
PRINCIPAL INHABITANTS, MERCHANTS, SHOPKEEPERS, ETC.

====================================

back to 1908 Index

A-Bi  Bla  C   D-E   F-G   H-I-J-K   L   M   Mc   N-O-P-Q   R   S   TUVWXYZ

more B's

A

Abbott, F. & G.,  Ltd., boots & shoe manufacturers, 9 Donegall Place
Abbott, George, blacksmith, 78, M'Tier Street
Abbott, J., tinsmith, 12 Westmoreland Street
Abbott, R., reel maker, 42 Swift Street
Abbott, R., R.I.C., 2 Dufferin Terrace, Ballysillan, Crumlin Road
Abbott, William, butcher, 63 Duncairn Gardens
Abercorn, Engine and Boiler Repairing Works, Queen's Road
Abercorn Hotel &  Restaurant Ltd., E. Randewick, Manager, 9,11 Castle Lane
Abercorn Rooms for public meetings, 101 Victoria Street
Abernethy, C. B., & Sons, druggists & grocers, 234, Albertbridge Road; res., Lismoyne, Upper Newtownards Road
Abernethy, David, draper, 26, Lawrence Street
Abernethy, Hugh, bricklayer, 4 Spring Street.
Abernethy, J., chemist, 44 My Lady's Road
Abernethy, J. E., engineman, 34 Central Street
Abernethy, J. 0., commercial traveller, 106 Limestone Road
Abernethy, Matthew, foreman, Rathmore, Salisbury Drive, Whiterock Road
Abernethy, Mrs., 33 Fitzwilliam Street
Abernethy, Mrs. Ellen, 6 Parkgate Avenue
Abernethy,  Thomas J.,  bookkeeper,  46 Ethel Street
Abernethy, W., gardener, 100 Lilliput Street
ABERNETHY, WILLIAM, Photographer, 29 High Street; res., Hillview, 132 Upper Newtownards Road
Abraham, Agnes, 5 Glenariff Street
Abraham, James A., store keeper, 9 Ethel Street
Abraham, J. T., school teacher, 2 Ulster Villas, Lisburn Road
Abraham, Thomas, driller, 83 Solway  Street
Abraham, T. J., solicitor, 30 North Parade
Absalom, George, tea agent, 27 Victoria Street
ABSTAINERS' & GENERAL INSURANCE CO.  LTD. - William Gibson, Manager, 1, Marsh's Buildings, Donegall Street
Acheson, Annie, dressmaker, 16 Templemore Avenue
Acheson, H., harbour constable, 6 London Street
Acheson & Harden Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers, 2 Amelia Street
Acheson, J., fitter, 21 Crosscollyer Street
Acheson, J. A., customs clerk, Custom House
Acheson, James, joiner, 2 Majestic Street
Acheson, Robert, newsagent, 178 Connsbrook Avenue No.  2
Acheson, Samuel, chemist & druggist, 62 Cromac Street; res., 56 Deramore Avenue
Acheson, Samuel, spinning master, 132 Castlereagh Street
Acheson, T. H., draper, 144 Old Lodge Road
Acheson, W., mill manager, 3 Albert Terrace,  Ballysillan, Crumlin Road
Acheson, McNeill, & Co., linen manufacturers, J. Douglas, agent, 3 Linenhall Street
Ackin, John, carpenter, 9, Annalee Street
Adair & Bowman, house painters and decorators, 298 Newtownards Road Upper
Adair, Harris, & Co., linen merchants, 21 Bedford Street
Adair, D., painter, 47 Lomond Avenue
Adair, Daniel,  grocer, 2 Sackville Street
Adair, David, painter, 39, Pomona Avenue
Adair, Drummond, cabinet maker, 4 Ohio Street
Adair, Frederick, butcher, 30 Braemar Street
Adair, H., tailor, 22 Island Street
Adair, Henry, flax dresser, 15 Fairfax Street
Adair, Hugh, printer, lithographer, wholesale stationer, bookbinder, and account book manufacturer,11 to 19 Arthur Street; res., 1 Brookland Villas, Lisburn Road
Adair, Hugh, J.P., Gardha, Somerton Road
Adair, James, grocer, 59 Great Victoria Street
Adair, James, draper, 136, Mountcollyer Street
Adair, James, driller, 96, Westmoreland Street
Adair, James M., seed & implement merchant, 78, 80 Chichester Street; stores, 4, 5 and 18 Potato Market
Adair, John, tenter, 150 Ainsworth Avenue
Adair, John, sawyer, 1 Clanmorris Street
Adair, John, joiner, 3a Elm Street
Adair, John, joiner, 90 Hillman Street
Adair, John, joiner, 13 Mashona Street
Adair, John, pattern maker, 80 Redcar Street
Adair, John, collector, 67, Ruth Street
Adair, Lizzie, Cable Dining Rooms, 30 Corporation Street
Adair, Mrs., Newgrove, Bristol Avenue
Adair, Patrick, publican, 145 Old Lodge Road
Adair, Robert, tailor, 87 Cavehill Road
Adair, Robert, agent, Miramichi, 7 Dundela Park
Adair, Robert, fitter, 16 Deramore Avenue
Adair, Robert J., pork cutter, 12 Sherbrook Street
Adair, Robert J., tailor, 70 Bryson Street
Adair, R. A., manufacturers' agent, 33 Fountain Street
Adair, R. & S.. merchant tailors, 110 Peter's hill;  res., 89 Cavehill Road
Adair, Samuel, foreman moulder, Ballysillan Road
Adair, Samuel, coal merchant,  3, Langley Street
Adair, Samuel, tugboat owner, 36 Nelson Street
Adair, S. J., law clerk, 19 .Riga Street
Adair, Thomas, engineer, 2 Century Street
Adair, Thomas, income-tax collector, 27a, Donegall Place
Adair, Thomas, B.A., 127 Wellesley Avenue
Adair, Thomas McCormick, M.D., 34 Botanic Avenue
Adair, Thomas, & Sons, linen manufacturers, bleachers, dyers and finishers, 78 King Street; works at Glenvale Mills, Cookstown, & Limavady
Adair, Wm., engineer, 20,  Ceylon Street
Adair, William, bundler, 233 Conway Street
Adair, William, cloth finisher, 21 Fairfax Street
Adair, William, bookkeeper, 51 Spring Street
Adair, William T., 6 Mountcharles
Adams, A., Alfreton, 5 Chlorine Gardens
Adams, A., brass finisher, 3, Forth Glen, Whiterock Road
Adams, Alexander, Lisryan Villa, 7 Cyprus Gardens
Adams, Alexander, draper, 168 Crumlin Road
Adams, Alexander M., manager, 122 Malone Avenue
Adams, Alfred, manager, Annetta, Cranmore Park
Adams, Andrew, joiner, 41 Cheviot Avenue
Adams, Andrew, customs officer, 22, South Parade
Adams, Benjamin, 17 Ulsterdale Street
Adams, Charles, painter, 49 Portallo Street
Adams, D., cabinet maker, 28 Boundary Street
Adams, D., manager, 16 St. Jude's Avenue
Adams, David, blacksmith, 3 Harrybrook Street
Adams, David, brass finisher, 18 Posnett Street
Adams, David, printer & stationer, 85 Rugby Avenue
Adams, David, cabinetmaker,  102 Servia Street
Adams, Eliza, boot merchant, 82 Shankill Road
Adams, Hugh, painter, Caledonia Terrace, 43 Park Avenue
Adams, Hugh, 69 Mountcollyer Avenue
Adams, Isaac, Grocer, 336, 338  Newtownards Road Upper
Adams, J., iron turner, 53 Glasgow Street
Adams, James, painter, 19 Lanark Street
Adams, James, flour agent, 67 Lisburn Road
Adams, James, wood turner, 4 Ohio Street
Adams, James, bricklayer, 69 Spamount Street
Adams, James, painter, 10, St. Andrews Square
Adams, James, clerk, 7 Ventry Street
Adams, James, commission agent, 20 Waring Street
Adams, James, glass and oil merchant, 71 Wellesley Avenue
Adams, James E., compositor, 7 Station Street
Adams, James, & Co., 33 Garfield Chambers
Adams, John, warehouse manager, Cooleen, Antrim Road
Adams, John, draper, 23 Bandon Street
Adams, John, baker,  20, Coolderry Street
Adams, John, plater, 21 Fallswater Street
Adams, John, artistic letterpress printer, bookbinder & stationer, 39 to 43 King Street & 37 Mill Street;  res., 111 Wellesley Avenue
Adams, John, glass and colour merchant, 11 North Street
Adams, John, provision dealer, 88 Sandy Row
Adams, John, joiner, 158 Snugville Street
Adams, John, sample maker, 60 Windsor Road
Adams, John, fitter, 62 Westbourne Street
Adams, John, & Co. Ltd., linen  merchants  & bleachers, 5 Howard Street
Adams, Joseph,  mechanic, 129 Durham Street
Adams, Joseph, painter, 8, Witham Street
Adams, Joseph G., customs officer, 12 Madison Avenue
Adams, J.  C., M.D., surgeon, 186  Ravenhill Road
Adams, J.  W.,  draper, 71 Donegall Street
Adams, Matthew, clerk, 23 Moorgate Street
Adams, Minnie, grocer, 49 Danube Street
Adams, M., commission  agent, 75 Glenmachan Street
Adams, Miss, ladies' school, 63 Atlantic Avenue
Adams, Miss, baker, 33 Antrim Road
Adams, Miss Lizzie, dressmaker, 7, Melrose Street
Adams, Mrs.,  101 Ulsterville Gardens
Adams, Ralph, insurance agent, 43 Palmerston Road
Adams, Richard, caulker, 21 Rowland Street
Adams, Robert, baker,  97  Broom Street
Adams, Robert, bookkeeper, 10 Lawrence Street
Adams, Robert, bricklayer, 79,  Sidney Street West
Adams, Robert, checker, 26 Venice Street
Adams, R. & H., Prudential Assurance agents, 50 York Street
Adams, S., mechanic, 177 Agnes Street
Adams, Samuel, Castle Dairy, 263 Antrim Road
Adams, Samuel, joiner, 239 Albertbridge Road
Adams, Samuel, caulker, 50 Clandeboye Street
Adams, Samuel, iron turner, 305 Cupar Street
Adams, T., linesman, 32 Israel Street
Adams, T., tenter, 360 Oldpark Road
Adams, T., commission agent, 52, University Avenue
Adams, T. H., bookkeeper, 81 Ogilvie Street
Adams, Thomas, printer, 199 Dunluce Avenue
Adams, Thomas, iron turner, 26 Gertrude Street
Adams, W., linen merchant, Mayola, Adelaide Park
Adams, W., shipsmith. 32 Cullingtree Street
Adams, Walter, rivetter, 3 Lowry Street
Adams, Walter, cabinetmaker, 9 Ravenscroft Street
Adams, Wm., engineer, 26 Agincourt Avenue
Adams, Wm., carpenter, 50 Bellevue Street
Adams, William, pensioner, 5 Holyrood Avenue
Adams, Wm., painter, 8 Bilton Place
Adams, Wm., iron dresser, 44 Christopher Street
Adams, Wm., wood turner, 50 Columbia Street
Adams, Wm., M.D., 355 Newtownards Road
Adams, Wm., iron turner, 176 Snugville Street
Adams, Wm., tailor, 143 Spamount Street
Adams, Wm., ship carpenter, 2 Third Street
Adams, William, & Co., linen manufacturers & merchants, 10 Brunswick Street
Adams, W. G. (of William  Adams &  Co., Brunswick Street), 6 Eileen Gardens, Windsor Park
Adams, W. J., cabinet maker, 35 Colvin Street
Adams, W. J., draper, 9 Fleetwood Street
Adams & Siby, wholesale butter and egg merchants, 192 Old Lodge Road
Adamson, Hugh carpenter, 30 Chadwick Street
Adamson, James, clerk, 5 Rutland Street
Adamson, John, yarn master, 17 Derby Street North
Adamson, Mrs., 48 University Street
Adamson, R. J., tenter, 14 Newport Street
Adamson, Samuel, painter, 52 Geoffrey Street
Adamson, William, plater, 38 Chamberlain Street
Adamson, William, joiner, 13 Jocelyn Avenue
Adamson, William, clerk, 19  Meadowbank Street
Adamson, W. B., ship and engineer surveyor, also examiner of engineers and assistant emigration officer, Board of Trade surveyor; office, Custom House
Adamson, W. H., accountant, 15 Glandore Gardens
Adderley, Thomas H. S., Ballysillan Drug Hall, Crumlin Road
Addis, Alexander, iron turner, 13, Riga Street
Addis, George, brush maker, 92 Battenberg Street
Addis, Richard, hackle setter, 49 Ashmore Street
Addis, William, moulder, 33 Blenheim Street
Addis, William, brush maker, 55 Crimea Street
Addis, William, engineer, 48, Nansen Street
Addis, William H., fitter, 76 Donnybrook Street
Addy, Edward T., manager, 144 Clifton Park Avenue
Addy, Edward, rougher, 10 Walton Street
Addy, James, grocer, 63 Agnes Street
Addy, J. J., pawnbroker, 32 York Road
Addy, Sarah J., 18 Eia Street
Addey, Mrs., Wellington Crescent, 354 Ravenhill Road
Adeley,  W.  J., stock & share broker, 32 Rosemary Street; res., Ben-Eden, Antrim Road
Adgey, David, meat inspector, Eva Cottage. Shankill Road
Adgey, Robert, carpenter, 13 Columbia Street
Adgey, R., pawnbroker, 36 Dover Street
Adgey, William, car inspector, 79 Denmark Street
Adgey, Wm. J., linen lapper, 159 Snugville Street
Adgey, W. J., sawyer, 86 Stratheden Street
Adgey  & Murphy,  pawnbrokers,  97 Peter's Hill
Adjusting Office for Weights and Measures, 18 Smithfield
Admiralty Recruiting Office - Henry Weatherall, sergeant in charge, 77 Newtownards Road
Adolph, David, commission agent, 26 Beechpark Street
Adrain, Alexander, machine master, 119 Glenwood Street
Adrain, Jane, 42 Violet Terrace, Crumlin Road
Adrain, John, bricklayer, 14 Olive Street
Adrain, Robert, joiner, 20 Ruskin Street
Adshead, A., agent Midland Railway Co., 12 Royal Avenue; res., Longsight Villas, Cherryvalley Park
Agar, Andrew, 293 Hillman Street
Agar, S., newsagent, 25 Oldpark Road
Ager, Alfred, engineer, Parkmore, Downshire Road
Agnes Street Weaving Factory, Shaftesbury Street
Agnew, A., clerk, 6, Marsden Gardens
Agnew, A., captain, 150 Mountcollyer Street
Agnew, A., blacksmith, 4 Mornington Street
Agnew, A., iron turner, 63 Sandown Road
Agnew, Alex., time keeper, 57 Harrybrook Street
Agnew, Alex., rivetter, 16 Summerhill Street
Agnew, Allan, painter, 32 Woodvale Road
Agnew, Daniel, plumber, 31 Fifth Street
Agnew, Daniel, shoe maker, 8 Ballymena Street
Agnew, David, mechanic, 2a Bedeque Street
Agnew, D. H., manufacturers' agent, 4 Waring Street
Agnew, E.,  L.D.S.,  F.P.S.G.,  surgeon dentist, 1 University Square
Agnew, Elizabeth, draper, 242 Crumlin Road
Agnew, F., joiner, 148 Mountcollyer Street
Agnew, G., bricklayer, 10, Bellevue Terrace, Ligoniel Road
Agnew, Helena,  148  Ormeau  Road
Agnew, Henry, merchant, Melbury, 33, Adelaide Park
Agnew, Hugh, tailor, 48 McDonnell Street
Agnew, J., traveller, 41 Tobergill Street
Agnew, James, plater, 17 Bloomdale Street
Agnew, James,  tailor, 23 Burlington Street
Agnew, James, linen lapper, 73 Delhi Street
Agnew, James, dairyman, Ashfield Cottage, 397 Holywood Road
Agnew, James, joiner, 19 Ravenscroft Street
Agnew, James, spindle maker, 48 Mayo Street
Agnew, James, & Co., timber & slate merchants, 42 Bridge End
Agnew, John, spirit grocer, 77 & 79 Beechfield Street
Agnew, John, winding master, 104 Clonard Gardens
Agnew, John,  painter,  124 Disraeli Street
Agnew, John, painter, 68  Ottawa Street
Agnew, John, spirit grocer, 18, 20 Waterford Street
Agnew, Joseph, plumber and gas fitter, 32 Crosscollyer Street
Agnew, J. W. W., chemist, 15 Euston Crescent.
Agnew, J. W., insurance agent, 6 Loughview Terrace, Ballysillan
Agnew, Miss Matilda, 139 Stranmillis Road
Agnew, Mrs.  C., Doonleigh,  Ormeau Road
Agnew, R., preparing master, 38 Glenbank Place, Ligoniel
Agnew, R., Local Government Board Inspector, Summerville, Marlborough Park
Agnew, Robert, gardener, 8 Cassidy Street
Agnew, Robert, plater, 3 Sandymount Cottages, off Belmont Road
Agnew, Robert, linen business, 1 Wellington Park Avenue
Agnew, S., joiner, 18 Agincourt Street
Agnew, S., coal merchant, 7 College Street; res., 11 University Avenue
Agnew, S., commercial traveller, 62 South Parade
Agnew, Samuel, carpenter, 64 Chadwick Street
Agnew, Samuel, rivetter, 144 Nelson Street
Agnew, Samuel, joiner, 50 Victor Street
Agnew, Samuel J., school attendance officer, 8, Pim Street
Agnew, S. R., house, land, & insurance agent, property broker, 133 Donegall Street; res., 2 Cyprus Villas, Cliftonpark Avenue
Agnew, Thomas, coal vendor, 11 Belmont Road
Agnew, Thomas, confectioner, 35, Belmont Road
Agnew, Thomas, joiner, 133 Castlereagh Road
Agnew, Thomas, gardener, 2 Chadwick Street
Agnew, Thomas, baker, 28 Crocus Street
Agnew, Thomas, builder & contractor, 2 Burnside Villas,  Dundela Avenue
Agnew, Thomas, brass moulder, 58 Eglinton Street
Agnew, Thomas,  painter, 13 Fleet Street
Agnew, Thomas, brick layer, 42 Penrith Street
Agnew, Thomas, coalman, 6 Ross Street
Agnew, T. & S., publicans, 36 University Road
Agnew, W., joiner, 26 Mountview Street
Agnew, William, inspector, 211, Ainsworth Avenue
Agnew, William, manager, 11 Alloa Street
Agnew, William, Duncairn Street Lime Works, Antrim Road
Agnew, William, builder,  65 Coolfin Terrace, Belmont Church Road
Agnew, William, woollen  merchant, Dunesk, King's Road
Agnew, William, dairyman, Fernvale Cottage, Knockbreda Road
Agnew, William, timber merchant and sawmills, Queen's Bridge; res., Denehurst, Osborne Park
Agnew, William, builder, 122 Parkgate Avenue
Agnew, William, caulker, 82 Thistle Street
Agnew, Wm. & D. H., manufacturers' agents, 4, Waring Street
Agnew, William, plumber, 34 Westmoreland Street
Agnew, William H., clerk, Rockmount, 29 Castlereagh Place
Agnew, W.  J., bookkeeper, 15, Kinnaird Terrace
Agnew, William, & Co., cart & waggon works, 43 Bridge End
Agnew & Brownlie, rent agents & valuers, (2nd floor), Whitehall Buildings, 13 Ann Street; telephone No. 1410
Agnew  & Hamilton,  tea  merchants,  9, 11 Skipper  Street
Ahern, John, cabinet maker, 24 Fraser Street
Ahern, William, porter, 17 Park Parade
Aicken, A.,  packing-case maker, 7 Palestine Street
Aickin, C. A., architect & surveyor, 20 Rosemary Street; res., 37 Agincourt Avenue
Aicken, James, grocer, 20 Limestone  Road
Aicken, James, fireman, 133 Mervue Street
Aicken, James, grocer, 5 Ethel Street
Aicken, J. A., steward, 95 Canning Street Upper
Aicken, J. B., Inver, Osborne Park
Aicken, M. H., M.D., 148, Divis Street
Aicken, Robert, printer, 31a Brookhill Avenue
Aicken, Robert, grocer, 1 Legann Street, Ligoniel
Aicken, W., merchant tailor, Iveagh Chambers
Aicken, W. J., draper, 138 Divis Street
Aiken, A., plumber, 22 Dock Street
Aiken, D., reeling master, 24 Ohio Street
Aiken, David, plumber, 31 Brougham Street
Aiken, Francis, clerk, 30 Edinburgh Street
Aiken, Francis, draper, 29, 31, Shankill Road
Aiken, Hugh, traveller, 75 Fitzroy Avenue
Aiken, J., joiner, 12 Pittsburg Street
Aiken, James, agent, 5 College Street
Aiken, James, manufacturers' agent, 42 Madison Avenue
Aiken, John, storekeeper,  121 Agnes Street
Aiken, R. J., assistant inspector of postmen, 21 Stranview Street
Aiken, Samuel, rivetter, 9 Connsbrook Street
Aiken, T., ship carpenter, 11 Ship Street
Aiken, T., merchant tailor. 53 Arthur Street Upper
Aiken, William, cabinetmaker, 3 Montreal Street
Aiken, William, 2, Albert villas, King's Road
Aiken, W. A., 11 Wolseley Street
Aiken & Son, bookbinders, rulers, and linen sample case makers, 39a Ann Street
Aikenhead, Alexander, clerk, 20 Spruce Street
Aikenhead, Alexander, joiner, 12 Singleton  Street
Ainley, William, carpenter, 25 Penrose Street
Aird, W., mill furnisher, 5, Princess Gardens, Hopefield Avenue
Airlie, M. W., hardware agent, 8 Garfield Chambers
Aitchison A., iron moulder, 29 Lomond Avenue
Aitchison, J. publican, 76 Sandy Row
Aitchison, John, manager Deer's Head, 68 North Street
Aitken, John, plater, 91 Bloomfield Avenue
Aitken, William, blacksmith, 35 Teutonic Street
Albertbridge Coach Factory & Rubber Tyre Works - la  Ravenhill Road
Albertbridge Hall, George's Street
Albertbridge  Handkerchief  Works,  2  Albertbridge Road
Albertbridge Independent Church, Thompson Street
Albertbridge N.S. - S. McCambley, principal, George's Street
Albertbridge Post Office - W. J. Young, sub-postmaster, Madrid Street
Albert Dining Rooms, 50 Church Lane
Albert Finishing Co., 8 Albert Street
Albert Foundry - James Mackie & Sons Ltd., Springfield Road
Albert Loan Office, Gawn Busby, proprietor, 3 Woodstock Road
Albert Street Laundry - W. J. A. Fleming, proprietor, 11 Albert Street
Albert Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. R. J. Porter, Albert Street
Albion Building Works, 15 & 17 Botanic Avenue
Albion, Ltd., Brewery Buildings, manufacturers of boy's clothing, 71 Sandy Row
Albin, Hugh,  commercial traveller,  Ashton Villa, Kingsmere Road
Alcock, John, hairdresser, 237 Duncairn  Gardens;
Alcock, Rev. J. H., curate Drew Memorial, 29 Botanic Avenue
Alcock, R., bricklayer, 8 Turin Street
Alcorn, J., waterworks superintendent, Main Villa, Westland Road
Alcorn, R. J., tram conductor, 15 Maymount Street
Alderdice, D., shoe maker, 17  Glentilt Street
Alderdice, George, bread server, 100 North Road
Alderdice, James, fish merchant, 126 Old Lodge Road
Alderdice, Robert, shipwright, 7 Mervue Street
Alderdice, Robert, painter, 82, McClure Street
Alderdice, Thomas, linen merchant, 32, Queen Street
Alderdice, W., boilermaker, 15, Spamount Street
Alderdice, W. W., linen merchant & insurance agent, 12a Linenhall Street; res., Rockville, 6 Inverary Avenue
Alderdice, J. S., warper, 53 Balfour Avenue
Alderson, F., chauffeur, Craigavon Lodge, Circular Road
Alexander, A., seaman, 8 Craigavad Street
Alexander, A., plumber & gasfitter,  343, 345, Ormeau Road
Alexander, Alexander, accountant,  22 Salisbury Avenue
Alexander, Andrew, shipwright, 17 Alexandra Park Avenue
Alexander, Andrew, poor-rate  collector, New City Hall;  res., 35 Hopefield Avenue
Alexander, Ashville, rougher, 99 Cambrai Street
Alexander, A. S.  M., school board inspector, 52 Woodvale Street
Alexander, Charles, rivetter, 27, Glenallen Street
Alexander, David, draper, 47, Willowfield Street
Alexander, David, fitter, 57 Distillery Street
Alexander, F., joiner, 39 Earl Street
Alexander, Francis,  bookkeeper, 5 Stranmillis Park
Alexander, Francis, hairdresser, 16, Melrose Street
Alexander, G., builder, 60, Grassmere Terrace, Hopefield Avenue
Alexander, G., bookkeeper, 15 Clifton Crescent
Alexander, H.,  secretary, 54, Thorndale Avenue
Alexander, H., bookkeeper, 71 Roseleigh Street
Alexander, J., iron turner, 14 Colvin Street
Alexander, J., boiler maker, 22, Glenallen Street
Alexander, J., ship carpenter, 167, Hillman Street
Alexander, James, plater, 13 Bentinck Street
Alexander, James, bundler, 50 Donegall Avenue
Alexander, James, solicitor, Donegall Street; res., Lochaber, Downview Avenue
Alexander, James, caulker, 1 Douglas Street
Alexander, James, assistant surveyor, 18, Edinburgh Street
Alexander, James, storeman, 17 Irvine Street
Alexander, John, mechanic, 7 Cairns Buildings, Ballysillan
Alexander, John, 35, Camden Street
Alexander, John, plumber, 3, Cumberland Street
Alexander, John,  solicitor, 23 Donegall Place, res., 73 Kansas Avenue
Alexander, John, plumber and gasfitter, 15 Dublin Road
Alexander, John, carpenter, 3, Marsden Gardens
Alexander, Joseph, cork cutter, 1 Faulkner Street
Alexander, J. W., shipwright, 139 Hillman Street
Alexander, J. W., japaner,  Auburn Villa, Kensington Road
Alexander, K. M., bookkeeper, 13 Baltic Avenue
Alexander, Mary, 13 Lothair Avenue
Alexander, Mary,  19 Lothair Avenue
Alexander, Miss, 50 Kansas Avenue
Alexander, Miss, 165  Stranmillis  Road
Alexander, Mrs. 3, Chestnut Gardens
Alexander, Mrs., secretary Ladies' Branch Fortwilliam Golf Club, Downview Avenue
Alexander, Mrs., 162 Upper Newtownards Road
Alexander, Mrs., Myrtle Bank,  304 Ravenhill Road
Alexander, Mrs., 2 Glanworth Terrace, Skegoniel Avenue
Alexander, Mrs. M., 4  Mountpleasant, Stranmillis Road
Alexander, R., insurance agent, 51, Bray Street
Alexander, R., carpenter, 9, Dargle Street
Alexander, Robert, caulker, 44, Edinburgh Street
Alexander, Robert, traveller, 112 Fortingale Street
Alexander, Robert, 3, Alexandra Crescent, Jubilee Avenue
Alexander, Robert, 350 Upper Newtownards Road
Alexander, R. J., plumber, 2 Camberwell Street
Alexander, R. J., salesman, 1, Mayville, Shore Road
Alexander, R. M., clerk, 153 Alexandra Park Avenue
Alexander, S., stonemason, 43, Burmah Street
Alexander, Sarah, Glenmore Terrace, 34, Castlereagh Place
Alexander, T.,  postman, 69 Cumberland Street
Alexander, Thomas, iron turner, 20, Dargle Street
Alexander, Thomas, baker, 12, Emerald Street
Alexander, T. Erskine, solicitor, 29, Donegall Street
Alexander, W., insurance agent, 225, Hillman Street
Alexander, W., shipwright,  27  Moyola Street
Alexander, William, draper, 47 Burmah Street
Alexander, William, traveller,  349 Crumlin Road
Alexander, William, solicitor, 5 Lombard Street; res., The Laurels, Donegall Park
Alexander, W. A., dairyman, 21, 23 Ballymoney Street
Alexander, W. H., Marsden Tea House, 103,lill Road & 43 Marsden Gardens
Alexander, W. H., sexton Christ Church, 7 College Place North
Alexander, W. H., Cycle Merchant, Auctioneer and Insurance Agent, 91 Donegall Street, res., Graigatten, Cavehill Road
Alexander, William J., carpenter, 16 Eia Street
Alexander, W. J., school teacher, 8 Glanworth Street
Alexander, W. J., gasfitter, Lilyvale Terrace, 69, Nevis Avenue
Alexander, W. M., corn agent, 8, Corporation Street
Alexander, King, Brown, & Co. - J. R. Howard, agent, 33 Franklin Street
Alexander & REID, House & Land Agents, 105 Royal Avenue
Alexandra Finishing Co., Cullingtree Street
Alexandra Graving Dock Entrance, Queen's Road
Alfred Street Sunday Schools, 132 Cromac Street
Alice, Oscar, brush maker, 84 Urney Street
Alison, Colonel J. L., Knocknamona, Somerton Road
Allaby, William, engineer, 384 Upper Beersbridge Road
Allan, Charles, C. E. & director Workman, Clark, & Co., Ltd.; res., Stormont Castle, Killeen Road, Strandtown
Allan, Miss Ellen, 56, Eia Street
Allan, Samuel, shoe maker, 72 Coolbeg Street
Allan, W., cotton manufacturer, 141 Stranmillis Gardens
Allardes, W., mechanical engineer, 4, Palmerston Road
Allardice, Elizabeth, hosier, 18 Queen's Arcade
Allardice, J. A., engineer, 22, Indiana Avenue
Allardice, J., & Co., Victoria Soap  Works, Duncrue Street
Allaway, James, blacksmith, 22 Victor Street
Alldrit, R.,  mechanic,  238  Grosvenor  Road
Alldritt, Benjamin, chef, 70, Tate's Avenue
Allely, Joseph, boot maker, 242, Leopold Street
Allely, S., sergeant R.I.C., 33, Fairview Street
Allely, Thomas, engine driver, 28  Distillery Street
Allen, A., grocer, 176 Manor Street
Allen, Alex., joiner, 18 Austin Street
Allen, Alex., engine driver, 72 Excise Street
Allen, Alex., tobacconist, 2 Hillman Street
Allen, Alex., newsagent, 110 North Queen Street
Allen, Anthony, manager, 1 Surrey Villas, Larkfield Road
Allen, Annie E., 8 Ulsterville Avenue
Allen, B., M.A., journalist, Lynwood Villas, 97 Cavehill Road
Allen, B., carpenter, 1 Limestone Road
Allen, David, rivetter, 90 Dee Street
Allen, David, Roslyn, 7 Dundela Park
Allen, David,  traveller, 27 Fortingale Street.
Allen, David, clerk,  24 Grampian  Avenue
Allen, David,  clerk, 24 Lecale Street
Allen, David, shoemaker, 107 Tennent Street
ALLEN, DAVID, & SONS, LTD., Billposting & General Advertising Contractors, 22 William Street South
ALLEN, DAVID & SONS, LTD., Pictorial Placard Printers, Showcard Manufacturers, Publishers, &c., 16 to 20 Corporation Street
Allen, E., pawn broker, 128, 130 New Lodge Road
Allen, Fred,  sewing machine agent, 4 Eglinton Street
Allen, G., bricklayer. 36 Mountview Street
Allen, G., clerk, 37 Shannon Street
Allen, George, driller, 46 Ashmore Street
Allen, George, solicitor,  32  Chichester  Street; res., Whitehead, Co. Antrim
Allen, George, mantle presser, 31 Edinburgh Street
Allen, H., bricklayer, 82 Portallo Street
Allen, Hugh, linen lapper,  119 Rugby  Avenue
Allen, Hugh D., reeling master, 3, Elswick Street
Allen, H. W., teacher, Glencot, Glenburn Park
Allen, J., butcher, 275 Grosvenor Road
Allen, J., iron turner, 48 Nevis Avenue
Allen, J., clerk G.P.O., 1 St. Vincent's Terrace, Shore Road
Allen, J., coach painter, 46 Utility Street
Allen, James, joiner, 17, Acton Street
Allen, James,  fitter, 9 Alloa Street
Allen, James, clerk, 36 Balfour Avenue
Allen, James, bricklayer, 44 Eia Street
Allen, James, 42, Fitzwilliam Street
Allen, James, caulker, 32 Glencollyer Street
Allen, James, shoemaker, 54 Lawnbrook Avenue
Allen, James, cashier, 41 Lomond Avenue
Allen, James, painter, 4 Queensland Street
Allen, James L., plumber, 25 Cairo Street
Allen, James & Co., flour & provision merchants, 45 Waring Street
Allen, John, baker, 3 Barrington Street
Allen, John, pawnbroker, 19 Castlereagh Place
Allen, John, brick layer, 79 Donard Street
Allen, John, wallpaper and decorative material, 58a Donegall Street
Allen, John, blacksmith, 61 Dundee Street
Allen, John, engineer, 31 New North Queen Street
Allen, John, tailor, 35 Newport Street
Allen, John, wallpaper merchant, 98 Oldpark Road
Allen, John, postal official, 15 Sandymount Street
Allen, John, clerk, 2 Shore Road
Allen, John, joiner, 16 Third  Avenue
Allen, John, painter, 18 Ton Street
Allen, John T., tenter, 52 Woodlawn Avenue
Allen, Maggie, 123 Dunluce Avenue
Allen, Margaret, grocer, 57, 59 Dundee Street
Allen, Mark, barman, 71 Sandhurst Gardens
Allen, Martha, grocer, 58 Northumberland Street
Allen, Miss,  costumier, 32 Wellington Place
Allen, Miss, draper, 38 Woodstock Road
Allen, Miss Eliza, 41 Wellesley Avenue
Allen, Mrs., 22 Atlantic Avenue
Allen, Mrs., 24 Eglantine Avenue
Allen, Mrs., 113 Oldpark Road
Allen, Mrs. Jane, stationer and tobacconist, 32 York Street
Allen, Mrs. Lizzie, Ardlui, Myrtlefield Park
Allen, Mrs. Mary, 25 Stranmillis Gardens
Allen, Mrs. Meta, 122 Eglantine Avenue
Allen, Mrs. S., Moss Cottage, Lisburn Road
Allen, P., grocer, 45 Ohio Street
Allen, Peter, pattern maker, 84 Killowen Street
Allen, R., bricklayer, 40 Hartington Street
Allen, R., compositor, 5 Lawnview Street
Allen, R., caulker, 6 Mountcollyer Road
Allen, Richard, engineer, 112 Duncairn Gardens
Allen, Richard, waiter,  74 London Street
Allen, Robert, engine driver, 8, Glencollyer Street
Allen, Robert, stationer, 64 Hogarth Street
Allen, Robert,  printer, 159 Madrid Street
Allen, Robert, accountant,  20 Madison Gardens
Allen, Robert, joiner, 23 Seaview Street
Allen, Robert, M.B., F.R.C.S., Queen's Elms, 85 University Road
Allen, Robert, flax dresser, 16 Westland Street
Allen, Robert J., checker, 4, Evolina Street
Allen, Robert J., salesman, 102 Ravenhill Avenue
Allen, R. J., pawnbroker & jeweller, 157, 159 Sandy Row
Allen, Rev. Samuel, 2 Hillside Terrace, Ligoniel
Allen, S., pawnbroker, 2 Carnan Street
Allen, S., hemp dresser, 9 Finmore Street
Allen, Samuel, preparing master, 3 Erinview, Greencastle
Allen, Samuel, engineer, 123 Hillman Street
Allen, Samuel, tenter, 32 Upper Meadow Street
Allen, Samuel, pawn broker, 315 Shankill Road
Allen, S. C., of David Allen & Sons Ltd., 80 Dublin Road
Allen, S. S., manager, 1 Anchor Villas, Lisburn Road
Allen's School and Stationers' Stores, 44 North Street
Allen & McClure, smithworks, 39 Henry Street
Allen, Thomas, compositor, 190 Agnes Street
Allen, Thomas, damask  mounter, 19 Southland Street
Allen, Thomas, baker, 5, Crystal Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Allen, Thomas, 2 Hillview, Barnett's Road
Allen, Thomas, grocer, 59a Bray Street
Allen, Thomas, driller, 31 Cosgrave Street
Allen, Thomas, foreman, 3 Stranmillis Park
Allen, Thomas, blacksmith, 140 Urney Street
Allen, Thomas, pawnbroker, 107, 109 Woodstock Road
Allen & Turtle, hosiery manufacturers, dyers, etc., 39 Henry Street
Allen, W., foreman tenter, 80 Balmoral Avenue
Allen, W., smith, 23 Northbrook Street
Allen, William, joiner, 43 Agnes Street
Allen, William, iron turner, 49 Bellevue Street
Allen, William, newsagent, 22 Castlereagh Street
Allen, William, grocer, 10 Avondale Villas, Cyprus Avenue
Allen, William, clerk, 44 Enfield Street
Allen, William, bricklayer, 9, Eureka Street
Allen, William, engineer, 39, Hillman Street
Allen, William, linen lapper, 31 Kimberley Street
Allen, William, plumber, 16 March Street
Allen, William, grocer, 43 Maryville Street
Allen, William, grocer, 254 Newtownards Road
Allen, William, 35 Pacific Avenue
Allen, William, packer, 3 Sunwich Street
Allen, William, cabinetmaker, 34 Willowfield Gardens
Allen, W. H., Son, & Co., electrical engineers, Sydenham Road ; F. W. Parkinson, manager
Allen, W. J., ship carpenter, 36 Kingscourt Street
Allen, W. J., accountant, Kladorp, Osborne Gardens
Allen, W. P., collector in Gas Office, Aldersyde, 48 Stranmillis Road
Allen, Zekiel, brick layer, 58 Dundee Street
Allerdyce, James A., engineer, 55 Sandhurst Gardens
Allerdyce, Miss Elizabeth, 41 Stranmillis Road
Alley, Miss, principal Brookhill School, 16 Brookhill Avenue
Alley, Rev. George, Duncairn Gardens Methodist Church, 16 Brookhill Avenue
Alley, Rev. James M., Donegal Square Methodist Church, 20 Mountcharles
Alliance Art Co., portrait artists, 63a North Street
ALLIANCE ASSURANCE CO., LTD., FIRE & LIFE, J. Pim & Son, Branch Managers, 6 Donegall Square South
Allibon, George, manager, Mayfield, Lisburn Road
Allingham, Rutledge, 9 Orient Gardens
Allingham  & Co., American Shoe Store, 30 & 56 North Street
Allington, Joseph, rivetter, 41 Ribble Street
Allison, Charles J., auctioneer & property broker, 50 Chichester Street
Allison, D., tailor, 60 Newport Street
Allison, J., boilermaker, 24 Lendrick Street
Allison, J., commercial traveller, 27 Thorndale Avenue
Allison, Mrs., 91 Eglantine Avenue
Allison, Mrs. E., 64 Kansas Avenue
Allison, Mrs. Jane, 2 Eia Street
Allison, R. J., electric wireman, 24 Leitrim Street
Allison, Thomas, printer, 66 Ogilvie Street
Allison, William, plater, 7 Ceylon Street
Allison, William, draper, 237 Duncairn Gardens
Allison, William, warehouseman, 10 Ponsonby Avenue
Allison, William L., photographer, 13 Donegall Square North
Allison & Allison, Vienna Photo Art Co., 14 Queen's Arcade
Allister, John,  salesman, 42 Oregon  Street
Allister, Samuel, baker, 14 Essex Street
Allister, W. G., rivetter, 93 Upper Newtownards Road
Allsopp, George, engineer, Vulcanite House, Stranmillis Road
Allsopp, Samuel, & Sons, Ltd., Brewers, Burton-on-Trent - J. McIntyre, agent; Wholesale Offices, 94 Royal Avenue
Allsopp, Samuel, & Sons., Ltd., spirit merchants, 87 North Street, 112 Ann Street and 1, 3 Bridge End
Allworthy, S.W., M.A., M.D., D.Ph., F.C.S., Manor House, 183 Antrim Road
Alpha Trading Co., 87 King Street
Amalgamated Engineers' Hall, 17 College Street
Ambrose, M., Ordnance Surveyor, 281, Skegoniel Avenue
American Photo Artists, Thomas Barnes, manager, 24 Gresham Street
AMERICAN CONSULATE, The Hon. S. S. Knabenshue, Consul; Paul Knabenshue, vice-consul; E. Harvey, deputy consul, 19, 20 Scottish Provident Buildings
AMERICAN SHOE CO., A. Wright, Manager, 19, 21 Wellington Place
Amery, Albert E., Royal Navy Depot, 44 Clifton Street
Ancient Order of Hibernians, Division 36 - William Carr, secretary, 65 Mill Street
Ancient Order of Hibernians, Ballymacarrett Division, 57a Newtownards Road
Anderson, A., merchant tailor, 10 Bridge Street
Anderson, A., glazier, 38 Louisa Street
Anderson, A., flax dresser, 5 Milliken Street
Anderson, A., provision merchant, 52 Sandy Row
Anderson, Adam, boot & shoe warehouse, 8 Shaftesbury Square
Anderson, Alex., baker, 50, Clara Street
Anderson, Alex., cabinetmaker, 179 Spamount Street
Anderson, Alexander, joiner, 132 Ravenhill Avenue
Anderson, Allan, bookkeeper, 17, Surrey Street
Anderson, Andrew, dresser, 106, Grove Street East
Anderson, Arthur, tailor, 47 Hatfield Street
Anderson, B., iron turner, 93 Tennent Street
Anderson  Brothers, spirit grocers, 1 Mountview Street
Anderson Brothers, provision  merchants, 142 Sandy Row
Anderson, Charles, engineer, 14 Grampian Street
Anderson. Charles, rivetter, 17 Brandon Terrace
Anderson, Clarke, grocer, 251, 253 Springfield Road
Anderson, D., 121 Beersbridge Road
Anderson, D., butcher, 185 Newtownards Road
Anderson, D., potato merchant
Anderson, D., potato merchant, 3 Potato Market, Oxford Street
Anderson, D., fitter, 1 Reidville Terrace, Sintonville Avenue
Anderson, David, joiner, 17 Austin Street
Anderson, David, clerk, 32, Cooke Street
Anderson, David, blacksmith, 68 Glenvarlock Street
Anderson, David, 30, 32 Keatly Street
Anderson, David, caulker, 27 Kilmona Street
Anderson, David, butcher, 271 Newtownards Road
Anderson, David, tailor, 35 Street Alban's Gardens
Anderson, David, plater, 14 Tern Street
Anderson, D., & SON, LIMITED, Felts, Paint and Silicate Cotton Manufacturers and Roof Builders, Lagan Works, 62 Short Strand
Anderson, Edmund, bookkeeper, 68 Stranmillis Gardens
Anderson, Edward, 47 Brookhill Avenue
Anderson, Edward, painter,  21 Crosby Street
Anderson, Edward, bottle blower, 37 Wesley Street
Anderson, Elizabeth, Melville, 206 Belmont Road
Anderson, E. J., confectioner, 80, Lawnbrook Avenue
Anderson, F., lamplighter, 73 Mervue Street
Anderson, Francis, overseer, 225 Cupar Street
Anderson, Frederick, van man, 57 Thames Street
Anderson, G., dealer, 293, 295 Grosvenor Road
Anderson, G., horse shoer, 30 Jerusalem Street
Anderson, G., manager, 57 Manor Street
Anderson, George,  baker, 26 Bromley  Street
Anderson, George, carpenter, 48 Leitrim Street
Anderson, George, baker, 164 Silvio Street
Anderson, H., ship chandler, 13 Garmoyle Street
Anderson, H., Westgate, Lisburn Road
Anderson, H., brass finisher, 21 Maryville Avenue
Anderson, H., fitter, 3 Oldpark Place
Anderson, Henry, smith, 41  Grove Street
Anderson, Henry, solicitor, 13 Madison  Avenue
Anderson, Hugh, cashier, Ulster Bank, 22 Brookvale Avenue
Anderson, Hugh, baker 100 Broom Street
Anderson, H. G., linen merchant, 15 Wellington Street
Anderson, H. G., bar man, 2 Daisyfield Street
Anderson, Isaac, baker, 56 Maryville Street
Anderson, J., confectioner, 319 Albertbridge Road
Anderson, J., clerk, 137 Alexandra Park Avenue
Anderson, J., carpenter, 90 Beverley Street
Anderson, J., plumber, 18, Glentoran Street
Anderson, J., factory manager, 66 North Parade
Anderson, J., joiner, 1 Ruth Street
Anderson, J., stove fitter, 30 Spruce Street
Anderson, J., auctioneer, 30 Vicinage Park
Anderson, James, coal merchant  2, Abercorn Street North
Anderson, J., guard Midland Railway Co., 42, Adam Street
Anderson, James, carpenter,  Andersonstown, Falls Road
Anderson, James, painter, 3 Annadale Street
Anderson, James, secretary Belfast Ropework Co., 79 Cabragh Terrace, Belmont Church Road
Anderson, James, box maker, 9 Cairo Street
Anderson, James, iron turner, 18 Delaware Street
Anderson, James, ironwork agent and ship furnisher, 31, Donegall Quay
Anderson, James, beamer, 13 Garden Street
Anderson, James, boilermaker, 47 Gainsborough Drive
Anderson, James, lath maker,  72 Glenvarlock Street
Anderson, James, joiner, 40 Hanna Street
Anderson, James,  blacksmith,  44 Harvey Street
Anderson, James, pattern maker, 4 Kensington Avenue
Anderson, James, bookkeeper, 32 Lawnbrook Avenue
Anderson, James, iron moulder, 113, Ogilvie Street
Anderson, Jas., iron moulder, 78 Plevna Street
Anderson, James, commission agent, 28 Queen Street
Anderson, James, gardener, 100 Ravenhill Road
Anderson, James, carpenter,  83  Rosevale Street
Anderson, James, insurance agent, Lenaderg, Shandon Park
Anderson, James, boilermaker, 16, St. Vincent Street
Anderson, James, stock and share broker, Atlantic Buildings, 28 Waring Street
Anderson, James, hairdresser, 217 Woodstock Road
ANDERSON, JAMES, Window Blind Manufacturer, Bellhanger, Gasfitter, and Plumber, & Revolving Shutter Manufacturer, Locksmith, & Whitesmith, 26  North Street; res., 93, University Road
Anderson, John, joiner, 30 Ashbourne Street
Anderson, John, shipwright, 69 Bentinck Street
Anderson, John, joiner, 13 Camberwell Street
Anderson, John, painter, 100 Cosgrave Street
Anderson, John, clerk, 16 Deacon Street
Anderson, John, clerk, 23 Elgin Street
Anderson, John, joiner, 11 Erin Street
Anderson, John, carrier, 16 Erskine Street
Anderson, John, driller, 48 Great George's Street
Anderson, John, painter, 37 Jonesboro' Street
Anderson, John, painter, 7 Kashmir Road
Anderson, John, motorman, 40 Irvine Street
Anderson, John,  smith, 163 Madrid Street
Anderson, John, estate agent, Wandsworth House, Upper Newtownards Road
Anderson, John, joiner, 51 Newtownards Road Upper
Anderson, John, coffee stand manager, 54 Palestine Street
Anderson, John, engineer, 41 Willowfield Street
Anderson, John, superintendent boilermaker, Winston Gardens
Anderson, Rev. John  B., 16 Strandmillis Park
Anderson, Joseph, tailor, 100 Balfour Avenue
Anderson, Joseph, mechanic, 197 Hillman Street
Anderson, Joseph, boot maker, Hillview Place, Ligoniel
Anderson, Joseph, auctioneer, 180 Smithfield Market
Anderson, Joseph, & Co., grocer and tea merchants, 75 North Street
Anderson, J. C., plater, 3 Clara Avenue
Anderson, J. J., iron monger, 14 Roseleigh Street
Anderson, Lillie, dressmaker, 6 Mount Street No. 2
Anderson, M., wood turner, 8 Beechfield Street
Anderson, M., plasterer, 104 Joy Street
Anderson, Margaret, Ardbrook, Cherryvalley, Knock
Anderson, Margaret, 168 Manor Street
Anderson, Martin,  sub-postmaster, Knock
Anderson, Mary  M., 36 Wolseley Street
Anderson. Miss Mary, 13 South Parade
Anderson, Miss Mary, confectioner, 137 York Street
Anderson, Miss, 47 Botanic Avenue
Anderson, Miss, 39 Fitzwilliam Street
Anderson, Miss, 35 Lincoln Avenue
Anderson, Miss, Malvern Villas, 13 Sandford Avenue
Anderson, Mrs., 32 The Mount
Anderson, Mrs. Agnes,  236 York  Street
Anderson, Matthew, saw maker, 12 Great Edward Street
Anderson, Matthew, joiner, 73 Woodstock Road
Anderson, Nathaniel, cambric printer, 37 Madrid Street
Anderson, P., coalman, 17 Leeson Street
Anderson, R., insurance agent, 88 Denmark Street
Anderson, R., assistant superintendent G.P.O., 65 Donegall Pass
Anderson, R., dairyman, 1 Greenville Avenue
Anderson, R., painter, 65 Mervue Street
Anderson, R., mechanic, 33 Springfield Village
Anderson, R., painter, 65 Ulsterville Gardens
Anderson, Richard, iron turner, 3 Carrington Street
Anderson, Richard, litho. printer, 15 Eversleigh Street
Anderson, Robert, boiler maker, 2 Stormount Terrace, Barnett's Road
Anderson, Robert, plater, 21 Beechfield Street
Anderson, Robt., farmer, Castle Hill Road
Anderson, Robert, provision merchant, 64 Donegall Pass
Anderson, Robert, engineer, 12 Arch Villas, Holywood Road
Anderson, Robert, hairdresser, 7 Martin Street
Anderson, Robert, driller, 36 Newry Street
Anderson, Robert, hair dresser, 247 Newtownards Road
Anderson, Robert, purifier, Gasworks, 23 Palestine Street
Anderson, Robert, wood turner, 5 Tudor Place
Anderson, Sir Robert, J.P., Parkmount, Shore Road
Anderson, S., driller, 9, Grampian Avenue
Anderson, Samuel,  upholsterer,  108 Woodstock Road
Anderson, S. E., herbalist, 100 Castlereagh Street
Anderson, Samuel, bricklayer, 209 Avoniel Road
Anderson, Samuel, saddler, 11 Britannic Street
Anderson, Samuel, acting-sergeant R.I.C., 35 Clara Avenue
Anderson, Samuel, blacksmith, 144 Cosgrave Street
Anderson, Samuel, gardener, 1 Fernvale Street
Anderson, Samuel, pawn broker, 6 Lomond Avenue
Anderson, Samuel, grocer, 44 Mountcharles
Anderson, Samuel, confectioner, 202 Ormeau Road
Anderson, Samuel, clerk, 8 Rainey Street
Anderson, Samuel, carpenter, 28 Shaftesbury Avenue
Anderson, Samuel, fitter, 134 Wilton Street
Anderson, T., bundler, 8 Keswick Street
Anderson, T., insurance agent, 11 Manor Street
Anderson, Thomas, joiner, 295 Ardenlee Avenue
Anderson, Thomas, newsagent and tobacconist, 134, Cromac Street
Anderson, Thomas, boilermaker, 26 Kensington Avenue
Anderson, Thomas, clerk, 27 Magdala Street
Anderson, Thomas, carpenter, 123, Mervue Street
Anderson, Thomas, tea merchant, Embleton, Osborne Park
Anderson, Thomas, 15 Rockmore Road
Anderson, Thomas, joiner, 13, Walnut Street
Anderson, T. B., woollen manufacturer, Marlborough Court; res., 51 Ponsonby Avenue
Anderson, T. J., artist, 41 Marsden Gardens
Anderson, W., mechanic, 17, Benwell Street
Anderson, W., solicitor's clerk, 13, Inver Avenue
Anderson, W., pawnbroker, 210, 212 Newtownards Road
Anderson, W., boilermaker, 29, Westbourne Street
Anderson, William, fitter, 31 Annadale Street
Anderson, William, driller, 9 Beverley Street
Anderson, William, rent agent, 32, Chichester Street
Anderson, William, moulder, 10, Comber Street
Anderson, William, painter, 24 Crosby Street
Anderson, William, pawn broker, 38 Cyprus Gardens
Anderson, William, smith,  50 Dargle Street
Anderson, Wm., cloth passer, 26 Dawson Street
Anderson, Wm., iron turner, 26 Elmgrove Street
Anderson, William, boot maker, 26  Glenvarlock Street
Anderson, Wm., pattern maker, 9 Ina Street
Anderson, William, engine driver, 228 Leeson Street
Anderson, William,  carpenter, 24 Moneyrea Street
Anderson, Wm., joiner, 45 Ship Street
Anderson, William, rent agent, 3 Thorndale Avenue
Anderson, W. B., flax merchant,  Dunlewy, 58 Bawnmore Road
Anderson, W. E., assistant surveyor G.P.O., Castle Villa, Downview Road
Anderson, W. G., editor "Belfast News Letter" St. James Villa, Sandown Road
Anderson, W. H., tenter, 10 Courtrai Street
Anderson, W. J., cycle & motor works, 134 Albertbridge Road; res., 5 Golconda Terrace, Woodstock Road
Anderson, W. J., manager Victoria Factory, 6, Ava Street
Anderson, W. J., pawnbroker, Clanbrassil Terrace, 93 Castlereagh Street
Anderson, W. J., box maker, 36 City Street
Anderson, W. J., confectioner, 155, Cromac Street
Anderson, W. J., licensed spirit dealer & shippers' agent, 22 Fountain Street
Anderson, W. J., secretary, 86, Holywood Road
Anderson, W.  J., manager, 4 Summerhill Street
Anderson, W. S., & Co., glaziers, glass, paint, oil, & colour merchants, 64 to 66, Cromac Street
Anderson  & Co., clothiers, 246 Newtownards Road
Anderson & Hoy, blouse, & shirt manufacturers, 8, Corporation Street
ANDERSON & McAULEY, LTD., Silk Mercers & General Drapers, 1 to 5, Donegall Place, & 2, 4 Castle Street
Andersonstown National School, Annie K. Randall, teacher
Andress, E. J., postman,  122 Agnes Street
Andrew, John J., L.D.S.R.C.S. (England), dental surgeon, 23, University Square
Andrews, C., commission agent, 61 Church Lane
Andrews, D., grocer's assistant, 28 Maryville Street
Andrews, D., confectioner, 87  Sandy Row
Andrews, David, 6, Glenbank Terrace, Ballysillan, Crumlin Road
Andrews, David, tenter, 14, Stranmillis Street
Andrews, George, J.P., Ardoyne, Crumlin Road
Andrews, Herbert, fitter, 127 Glenwood Street
Andrews, Harry, dentist, 58 Rugby Avenue
Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, Flour Miller, Percy Street
Andrews, J., flour merchant, 1 Ardmoulin Cottages
Andrews, J., blacksmith, 50 London Road
Andrews, J., boilermaker, 61, Tower Street
Andrews, J., grain superintendent, 22, Trainfield Street
Andrews, J., master mariner, The Bungalow, Westland Road
Andrews, James, joiner, 31 Alloa Street
Andrews, James, gas collector, Rathgola, Glenburn Park
Andrews, James, engineer, 39 Newtownards Road Upper
Andrews, James M., hackle setter, 94, Westmoreland Street
Andrews, Jane, confectioner, 110 Templemore Avenue
Andrews, John, wireman, 37 Broadbent Street
Andrews, John, Greenville, Bloomfield Road
Andrews, John, shop fitter,  44  Donegall  Street & 6 Long Lane; res., 36 Ponsonby Avenue
Andrews, John, engineer, 17 Rosewood Street
Andrews, John, 141 Yarrow Terrace, Crumlin Road
Andrews, John W., joiner, 20 Groomsport Street
Andrews, John W., winding master, 5 Woodvale Road
Andrews, Joseph, fireman, 28 Railway Street
Andrews, Joseph, baker, 34 Snugville Street
Andrews, Julia, Ormiston Buildings, Holywood Road
Andrews' Medical  Hall, 75 Crumlin Road
Andrews, M., carpenter, 23, Braemer Street
Andrews, Marion B., M.D., 52, Elmwood Avenue
Andrews, Miss,  grocer, 102 Bray  Street
Andrews, Miss, 98 Eglantine Avenue
Andrews, Mrs.,  61 Fitzwilliam Street
Andrews, Mrs., 32 Wolseley Street
Andrews, Oscar, Irene, Osborne Park
Andrews, Robert, grocer, 211, Cambrai Street
Andrews, Robert, ladies' shirt cutter, 9 Canterbury Street
Andrews, Robert, store keeper, 29 Kimberley Street
Andrews, Robert, confectioner, 80 Lord Street
Andrews, Robert, boot maker, 277, Shankill Road
Andrews, R.,  coal merchant, 56, Cliftonpark Avenue
Andrews, R. B., traveller, 118, Cliftonpark Avenue
Andrews, R. B., secretary, 120 Cliftonpark Avenue
Andrews, Samuel, carrier, 22 Riley's Court
Andrews, Stephen, french polisher, 31, 33, Euston Street
Andrews, Sydney, flour miller, Beechcroft, 212 Belmont Road
Andrews, T., commercial traveller, 5 Rossmore Avenue
Andrews, The Misses, 7 Chichester Terrace, Antrim Road
Andrews, The Misses, 12 College Gardens
Andrews, Thomas, brick layer, 9 Channing Street
Andrews, Thomas, iron turner, 15 Clonard Gardens
Andrews, Thomas J., insurance agent, 6 Waring Street
Andrews, William, baker, 110 Brookmount Street
Andrews, William, driller, 10 Armitage Street
Andrews, William, fitter, 20 Austin Street
Andrews, William, baker, 77 Enfield Street
Andrews, William, tenter, 5 Israel Street
Andrews, William, tailor, 66 Hopeton Street
Andrews, William, baker, 29 Paxton Street
Andrews, William, principal St. Andrew's N.S., 9 Rathdrum Street
Andrews, W. H., merchant, 50 Eglantine Avenue
Andrews, W. J., salesman, 17 Balfour Avenue
Andrews, W. J., cycle agent, 150 Shankill Road
Andrews & Co., wholesale cycle & motor factors, 7 Gresham Street
Andrews & Co., painting contractors, 38a Queensland Street
Angliker, H., traveller, Fir Dene, Lisburn Road
Anglo-American Oil Co. Ltd., petroleum importers and distributors, Queen's Road
Anglo-American Phonograph Co., 18 Rosemary Street
Anglo-Parisian System of Dress Making - Mrs. J. Davison, Principal, 32 Wellington Place
Angus, Alexander, 2 Eglantine Avenue
Angus, James, miller, 48 Alexandra Park Avenue
Angus, John, carpenter, 126. Hillman Street
Angus, R. J., time keeper, 4 Lecumpher Street
Angus, William, carpenter, 63 Great Northern Street
Angus, William, seaman, 54 Ruth Street
Annacker Limited - James Chambers, Manager, 46 Royal Avenue
Anketell, Miss, kindergarten & school, 48 Elmwood Avenue
Anketell, Oliver, 50 Elmwood Avenue
Annan, William, fitter, 43 Clonard Gardens
Annesley, John, fitter, 131 Glenwood Street
Annesley, W., fruiterer, 1, 3. Castle Market; res., 34 Gloucester Street
Annesley, W., saddler, 44 Lisburn Avenue
Annett, Thomas, carpenter, 1 Aughrim Street
Annette, James, flax dresser, 5 Fifth Street
Annette, William J., file hardener, 11 Fifth Street
Anns, John, traveller, 20 Winchester Street
Annsley, James, pavior, 28 Wellwood Street
Annsley, Joseph, carpenter, 82 Melrose Street
Annsley, Samuel, engine driver, 66 Upper Charleville Street
Anscombe, R. S., Q.M. sergeant, 55 Mountview Street
Ansell, Alfred, watch maker, jeweller & optician, 55 Donegall Place; res., 639 Lisburn Road
Ansell, George, wireman, 104 Hatton Drive
Ansell, R., ship's steward, 58 Hatton Drive
Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd., The Victoria Chambers, Victoria Street
Antrim Road N.S. - John Wright, principal - Antrimville, Antrim Road
Antrim Road Baptist Church - Rev. C. S. Donald
Appelbe, William, 9 Madison Avenue
Apperson, F., commission agent, 75 High Street
Apperson, James, commercial agent, Abberfoyle, Cregagh Road
Appleby, Herbert P., commercial traveller, Donard, Cregagh Road
Appleman, Philip, draper, 107 Donegall Street
Appleton, Philip, draper, 19 Perth Street
Apsley, John, flax dresser, 110. Cambrai Street
Apsley, Mrs., 139 Bread Street East
Apsley, Robert, holderup, Ritchie Street
Arbuckle, Miss Sarah, 207 Duncairn Gardens
Arbuthnot, A., grocer, 127 Old Lodge Road
Arbuthnot Brothers, grocers, 10 Annadale Street
Arbuthnot, Hugh, clerk, 243 Springfield Road
Arbuthnot, W. & S., drapers & outfitters, 63 Ormeau Road
Archdall, Rev. M., Chaplain to the Forces, Claremont, Somerton Road
Archer, Andrew, tram conductor, 89 Vernon Street
Archer, Albert M., 67 Rosemount Gardens
Archer, Edward, traveller, 23 Bray Street
Archer, Edward, traveller, 40 Pacific Avenue
Archer, Henry, packing case maker, 60 Selby Street
Archer, J., collector, 34 Kimberley Street
Archer, James, iron turner, 38 Hutchinson Street
Archer, John, hair dresser, 38 Kensington Street
Archer, John, managing clerk, Law Department, New City Hall, Donegall Square North
Archer, Joseph, despatch clerk, 32 Ballycarry Street
Archer, Miss, 35 Botanic Avenue
Archer, Mrs. Sarah, 101 South Parade
Archer, Robert, linen lapper, 37 Sandhurst Gardens
Archer, Thomas, tailor, 8 Neely Street
Archer, Thomas, brick layer, 54 Walmer Street
Archer, William, dealer, 60 Craigmore Street
Archer, William, foreman, Cliftonville Circus
Archer, William, electrician, 23 Newry Street
Archibald, J., prison warder, 8 Court Street
Archibald, J., blacksmith, 38 Colvin Street
Archibald, J. E., chief reporter "Belfast News-Letter," 30 Kansas Avenue
Archibald, Samuel, clerk, 26 Florenceville Avenue
Archibald, S., joiner, 15 Grampian Avenue
Archibald, W., agent for Brunner, Mond & Co. Ltd., 25 Cliftonville Road
Archibald, William J., carpenter, 7 Fairfax Street
Ard, Hugh, cork cutter, 25 Abbott Street
Ard, William, upholsterer, 247 Ravenhill Avenue
Ardbuckle, Mrs., grocer, 262 Cupar Street
Ardill, Robert R., under manager, 21 Rosemount Gardens
Ardill, W. E., carrier, 39 Victoria Street
Ardis, Allen, boot maker, 10 Arkwright Street
Ardis, Alexander, fitter, 316 Springfield Road
Ardis, James, engineer, 72 Broadway
Ardis, James, machine man, 5 Pollard Street
Ardis, James, carpenter, 76 Mervue Street
Ardis, Robert, joiner, 5 Pim Street
Ardis, Robert, overseer G.P.O., 23 Stranmillis Gardens
Ardis, S., publican & grocer, 34 Wilson Street
Ardis, Thomas, grocer, 14 Albert Street
Ardis, Thomas, tailor, 1 Stanley Street
Ardoyne Quoit Club - H. McVeigh, secretary - Ardoyne Road
Ardrey, G., & Co., boot & shoe merchants, 95 Dublin Road
Ardrey, J., electrical and engineering representative, 43a High Street
Ardrey, J., traveller, Ardrina, Cherryvalley Park, Knock
Ards, John, tailor, 5 Egeria Street
Arell, J., joiner, 18 Roseleigh Street
Argyle Place Presbyterian Church, Shankill Road - minister, Rev. J. Wilson, 68 Cliftonpark Avenue
Argyle Place Mixed N.S. - J. M. Lee, principal, Urney Street
Arklie, Fred., bread server, 10 Grampian Avenue
Arlow, Alexander, card cutter, 5 Ardoyne Road
Arlow, John, clerk, 17 Brookmount Street
Arlow, William, fitter, 13 Brookmount Street
Arlow, William J., baker, 3 Fernwood Street
Armitage, W. T., traveller, 2 Clonavon, Taunton Avenue
Armitage & Rigby Ltd., cotton spinners, F. W. H. Hollaway, agent, 33 Fountain Street
Armour, Andrew, tailor, 16 Trelford Street
Armour, E., coachman, 14 Rockmore Road
Armour, F. D., joiner, 4 Shaw Street
Armour, George, coach builder, 5 Shamrock Street
Armour, James, 32 Donegall Pass
Armour, John, linen lapper, 32 Colinward Street
Armour, John, baker, 48 Beersbridge Road
Armour, John, insurance agent, Ulster Chambers, 58 Waring Street
Armour, J. Y., electrician, 87 Euston Street
Armour, Robert, 16 India Street
Armour, R. T., Road inspector, 222 Ravenhill Avenue
Armour, Samuel, dealer, 35 Shipboy Street
Armour, Simon, wood turner, 31 Bowness Street
Armour, Susan, publican, 23 Malvern Place
Armour, T., 161 Rugby Avenue
Armour, William, carpenter, Carleton Villas, Greencastle
Armour, William, carpenter, 26 Bray Street
Armour, William, butcher, 45 Antrim Road
Armour, William, cabinet maker, 45 Heatherbell Street
Armour, W. J., plasterer, 11 Taylor Street
Armour & Company Limited, Canned Meats and Provisions, 81a Victoria Street
Armstrong, A., iron turner, 303 Albertbridge Road
Armstrong, A., commercial traveller, 61 Victoria Road
Armstrong, Andrew, carpenter, 241 Crumlin Road
Armstrong, Andrew, painter, 38 Mourne Street
Armstrong, Andrew, tailor, 5 Reid Street
Armstrong, Anne, publican, 152 Peter's Hill
Armstrong, Arthur, teacher, 90 Limestone Road
Armstrong, A., & Co. Ltd., paper merchants & wholesale stationers, 28 & 30 St. Stephen's Buildings, Library Street
Armstrong, Charles, grocer, 16 Shiels Street
Armstrong, C., ship carpenter, 22 Cheviot Street
Armstrong, Charles, time keeper, 73 Vernon Street
Armstrong, C. D., manager, 13 Chlorine Gardens
Armstrong, David, assistant clerk of markets, 1 Clonavon, Taunton Avenue
Armstrong, David, barman, 21 Ormeau Road
Armstrong, Ernest, roofer, 40 St. Alban's Gardens
Armstrong, Frank, carpenter, 49 Bray Street
Armstrong, Fred. W., traveller, 19 Keersland Crescent
Armstrong, G., fruiterer, 2 Smyrl's Buildings, Ballysillan
Armstrong, George, grocer, 89, 81 Castlereagh Street
Armstrong, George, bookkeeper, 18 Fairview Street
Armstrong, George, grocer, 42 Sandhurst Gardens
Armstrong, George A., bank official, 1 Benmadigan View, Old Cavehill Road
Armstrong, H., iron turner, 8 Albany Street
Armstrong, H., clerk, Ballysillan, Crumlin Road
Armstrong, H., grocer, 233 Spamount Street
Armstrong, Hamilton, Manufacturers' agent, Atlantic Buildings, 28 Waring Street; res., Corlea, Somerton Road
Armstrong, Hugh, builder and contractor, 32 Bawnmore Road
Armstrong, Hugh, coalman, 1 Spruce Street
Armstrong, Hugh, shoe maker, 1 Lowwood Terrace, Shore Road
Armstrong, J., gardener, Glencoe Cottage, Antrim Road
Armstrong, J., iron monger, 11 Camden Street
Armstrong, J., iron monger, 96 Oldpark Avenue
Armstrong, J., grocer, 41 Omeath Street
Armstrong, J., coal merchant, 5 Raby Street
Armstrong, J., brick layer, 40 Upper Townsend Street
Armstrong, James, painter, 24 Bloomdale Street
Armstrong, James, engineer, Fire Brigade Station, Chichester Street
Armstrong, James, brick layer, 29 Constance Street
Armstrong, James, clerk, 48 Cooke Street
Armstrong, James, coachman, 28 Cussick Street
Armstrong, Jas., sawyer, 4 Denmark Street
Armstrong, James, shop assistant, 27 Emerson Street
Armstrong, James, rivetter, 113 Glencollyer Street
Armstrong, James, iron monger, 72 Malone Avenue
Armstrong, James, grocer, 389 Newtownards Road
Armstrong, James, clothes dealer, 146 Peter's Hill
Armstrong, James, hackle setter, 21 Wimbledon Street
Armstrong, James, fireman, 7 Woodford Street
Armstrong, James, stone dresser, 9 Woodstock Street
Armstrong, James, boot and shoe maker, 156 York Street
Armstrong, John, clerk, 150 Corporation Street
Armstrong, John, boiler maker, 49 Euston Street
Armstrong, John, miller, 9 Excise Street
Armstrong, John, dining rooms, Sydenham Road
Armstrong, John, brick layer, 33 Glencollyer Street
Armstrong, John, plumber, 39 Hanover Street
Armstrong, John, carpenter, 108 Jocelyn Avenue
Armstrong, John, brass finisher, 24 Mersey Street
Armstrong, John, clerk, 5 Monarch Street
Armstrong, John, cooper, 28 Sanscroft Street
Armstrong, Joseph, secretary of Melville & Co. Ltd., Tullagee, Cavehill Road
Armstrong, Joseph, engine driver, 78 Excise Street
Armstrong, M., paper hanger, 53 Abbott Street
Armstrong, Margaret, 1 Easton Avenue
Armstrong, Margaret, confectioner, 184 Queen Street North
Armstrong, Martha, 213 Sandymount, Holywood Road
Armstrong, Mary, 95 Antrim Road
Armstrong, Mary, Farnham, Marlborough Park
Armstrong, Miss, dress maker, 20 St. Jude's Avenue
Armstrong, Miss, 30 Magdala Street
Armstrong, Miss Isabella, 40 Melrose Street
Armstrong, Miss Maggie, dress maker, 54 Tate's Avenue
Armstrong, Mrs., dress maker, 2 Avoca Street
Armstrong, Mrs., grocer, 250 Old Lodge Road
Armstrong, Mrs., 15 Pomona Avenue
Armstrong, Mrs. Annie, publican, The Rainbow, 5, 7 Wilson's Court
Armstrong, Mrs. Hannah, 41 Cavehill Road
Armstrong, Mrs. M., Oldpark Post Office, 1 Oldpark Row
Armstrong, Mrs. S., 110, 112 Upper Newtownards Road
Armstrong, Norah Mary, Regent Temperance Hotel, 22 Gamble Street
Armstrong, Robert, Northern Coach Factory, 102 Great George's Street; res., 25 Rugby Road
Armstrong, Richd., fruiterer, 128 Ormeau Road
Armstrong, Robert, brass moulder, 35 Percy Street
Armstrong, Robert, brick layer, 5 Taylor Street
Armstrong, Robert, manufacturers' agent, 14 Wellington Park
Armstrong, R. J., agent for Stewart & McDonald, Glasgow, 19 Lombard Street
Armstrong, R. J., house and land agent, Windsor Buildings, North Street
Armstrong, R. J., rent agent, 35 Dunluce Avenue
Armstrong, R., & Son, Power Loom Factory, 58, 60. Hudson Street
Armstrong, S., grocer, 316 Newtownards Road Upper
Armstrong, Samuel, engineer, 9 Grace Street
Armstrong, Samuel, joiner, 35 Jaffa Street
Armstrong, Samuel, gas officer, 77 Palestine Street
Armstrong, Sarah, dress maker, 73 Cavehill Road
Armstrong, Stafford, tailor, 39 Ardenvohr Street
Armstrong, S. H., fireman, 34 Carrington Street
Armstrong, Thomas, goods superintendent G.N.R. Railway (Ireland), 90 Grosvenor Road
Armstrong, T., mechanic, 230 Meadow Street Upper
Armstrong, T., block printer, 21 Surrey Street
Armstrong, Thomas, tinsmith, 6 Derg Street
Armstrong, Thomas, joiner, 20 Klondyke Street
Armstrong, Thomas, goods agent G.N.R., Queen's Bridge Station, Oxford Street
Armstrong, W., yarn bundler, 1 Bourton Street
Armstrong, W., carpenter, 197 Dunluce Avenue
Armstrong, W., stationer, 6 Evelyn Avenue
Armstrong, W., mechanic, 3 Louisa Street
Armstrong, William, painter, 104 Agnes Street
Armstrong, William, of Hudson Street Factory, Thornmount, Antrim Road
Armstrong, William, grocer, Erinview, Cliftonpark Avenue
Armstrong, William, harbour constable, 37 Daisyfield Street
Armstrong, Wm., shoe maker, 26 Fifth Street
Armstrong, Wm., dealer, 70 Great Patrick Street
Armstrong, Wm., joiner, 4 Lelia Street
Armstrong, William, traveller, 13 Wellington Park Terrace
Armstrong, William J., publican, 159, 161 Shankill Road & 118 Newtownards Road
Armstrong, W. E. & Sons, solicitors, 35 Victoria Street
Armstrong, W. G., rent agent, 42 Twickenham Street
Armstrong, W. G., house, land, insurance, and estate agent, property broker and accountant, 79 Royal Avenue
Armstrong, W. H., clerk, 43 Stranmillis Road
Armstrong, W. J., linen lapper, 51 Bendigo Street
Armstrong & Co., tea & provision merchants, 60 Old Lodge Road
Arniel, John, iron turner, 28 Colchester Street
Arniel, William, engine driver, 77 Windsor Road
Arnold Brothers, tailors, 129 Royal Avenue
Arnold, Carlisle, 112 Cliftonpark Avenue
Arnold, Hugh, traveller, 31 India Street
Arnold, H. E., salesman, 26 Stranmillis Gardens
Arnold, J., workshop, 61 Library Street
Arnold, J., Woodrow Villas, 12 Sandford Avenue
Arnold, J. A., flour & bran merchant, 11 Waring Street
Arnold, James, baker, 34 Agra Street
Arnold, James, rivetter, 51 Moyola Street
Arnold, James, boot maker, 204 Newtownards Road
Arnold, John, hackle maker, 6 Conlig Street
Arnold, John, traveller, 42 Newport Street
Arnold, John, seaman, 15 Wolff Street
Arnold, John A., bookkeeper, 9 St. James Street
Arnold, Joseph, boot maker, 20 Prospect Street
Arnold, J. & R., hosiers & outfitters, 126, 128 Donegall Street
Arnold, Robert, pawn broker, 25, 27 Donegall Road; res., 36 Cromwell Road
Arnold, R. A., merchant tailor, Beinn Edair, Alliance Avenue
Arnold, Samuel, Laundry proprietor, 39 Cooke Street
Arnold, Samuel, carpenter, 69 Elizabeth Street
Arnold, Samuel, blacksmith, 34 Leitrim Street
Arnold, T., blacksmith, 92 Madrid Street
Arnold, The Misses, 122 Lisburn Road
Arnold, Thomas, Ladies and Children's, Outfitters, 203 Antrim Road
Arnold, Thomas, outfitter, 27 Indiana Avenue
Arnold, Thomas, gardener, 21 Northbrook Street
Arnold, William, packer, 11 Crosby Street
Arnott, Hannah, 38, 40 Bann Street
Arnott, John, & Co. (of Belfast), Limited, Wholesale & Retail Drapers & Linen Merchants, 14 to 24 Bridge Street & 26 to 32 High Street
Arnott, John, grocer and provision merchant, 261, 263 Grosvenor Road. Tel. No. 313X
Arnott, Thomas, painter, 30 Roundhill Street
Arnott, William, rivetter, 50 Mountcollyer Street
Aronstan, Samuel, Hebrew teacher, 5 Twickenham Street
Arthur, E. D., assistant superintendent G.P.O., 36 Thorndale Avenue
Arthur, G. L., agent, 27 Victoria Street
Arthur, John, pawn broker, Laurento, Antrim Road
Arthur, J. G., pawn broker, 270 Old Lodge Road
Arthur, Thomas, tailor, 31 Henry Street
Arthur, William, sea captain, Gleston Villa, Upper Newtownards Road
Arthur & Co., warehousemen, 11 Waring Street
Arthurton, T., bottle blower, 17 Laganvale Street
Arthurs, Charles, dealer, 20 Townsend Street
Arthurs, Edward, painter, 10 Dunvegan Street
Arthurs, Francis, carpenter, 6 Steele's Court
Arthurs, J., cabinet maker, 5 McMillan's Place
Arthurs, James, traveller, 26 Orient Gardens
Artt, Robert, carpenter, 11 Ambleside Street
Artt, W. J., carpenter, 40a McCandless Street
Artt, W. J., builder, 43 Mountview Street
Ash, Emmanuel, jeweller, 91 Cavehill Road
Ash, Thomas, brick layer, 45 Byron Street
Ash, Thomas, brick layer, 41 Louisa Street
Ash, William, grocer, 4 Hutchinson Street
Ashbee, Henry, Government Veterinary Inspector, Rowena, Knockdeane Park
Ashby, Fred., bookkeeper, 54 Palmerston Road
Ashby, William, fitter, 31 Major Street
Ashcroft, John, traveller, 18 Midland Street
Ashcroft, Miss E., 42 Sandy Row
Ashcroft, Roger, bottle blower, 6 Laganvale Street
Ashe, Charles W., civil engineer, 183 Templemore Avenue
Ashe, C. W., & Son, civil engineers, 7 Waring Street
Ashe, E. watch maker & jeweller, 551 York Street
Ashe, Thomas, brick layer, 28 Annadale Street
Ashe, William, carpenter, 12 Dundee Street
Ashfield, Andrew, fruiterer, 114 York Road
Ashley Cafe - Irish Temperance League, Proprietors, 80 Donegall Street
Ashley, Frederick, fitter, 6 Dorchester Street
Ashley, Mrs., 63 Malone Avenue
Ashman, Harry, tailor, 32 Lisburn Avenue
Ashton, H., F.R.C.V.S., Postal Inspector's Office, Custom House
Ashton, William, french polisher, 41 Groomsport Street
Ashwood, Albert, clerk, 22 Southport Street
Ashwood, John, coach painter, 10 Wauchope Street
Ashworth, David, hackle setter, 22 Coniston Street
Ashworth, John, engineer, 22 Florida Street
Ashworth, Rev. Alex., York Street, Non-Subscribing Church, Marsdene, Cyprus Park
Asken, Miss, 2 Prince's Terrace, Cregagh Road
Askin, Mrs., 29 Madison Avenue
Aspel, Joseph, clerk, 238 Leopold Street
Aspinall, F. C., newsagent, 183 Ormeau Road
Astbury, James, publican, 14, 16 William Street South
Aston, Annie, teacher, 585 Ormeau Road
Aston, T., agent for J. W. Campbell & Co., Glasgow, 8 Skipper Street
Aston, Thomas, commercial traveller, 11 Stranmillis Road
Aston Bros. Ltd., electrical engineers and merchants, 38 Donegall Street
Atcheson, John, publican, 104 Newtownards Road
Atcheson, Samuel, spinning master, 71 Isoline Street
Atcheson, W., linen lapper, 210 Hillman Street
Atcheson, W. J., clerk, 43 Alexandra Park Avenue
Atchison, J., rope spinner, 4 Skipton Street
Atchison, Jane, grocer, 30 Nile Street
Atchison, John, Chichester Bar, 13 Chichester Street
Atchison, John, manager, 1, 3 Lower Garfield Street
Atha, Dyson, engineer, 17 Manor Street
Atherton, Joseph, bottle maker, 13 St. Alban's Gardens
Athletic Stores - E. C. Blakely, 6a Bedford Street and 9 Bridge Street
Atkin, David, operator, 13 Barton Street
Atkins, William, carpenter, 50 Edlingham Street
Atkinson, A., tenter, 141 Upper Hyndford Street
Atkinson, A., preparing master, 82 Sugarfield Street
Atkinson, Arthur S., marine, fire & life insurance broker, 75 High Street; res., 2 Spring Gardens, Newtownards Road Upper
Atkinson, Charles, venetian blind maker, 37 Rosewood Street
Atkinson, Charles, rigger, 21 Tower Street
Atkinson, D. G., confectioners' agent, 120 Corporation Street
Atkinson, Francis, 9 Mount Charles
Atkinson, Francis, H.M. Customs, 10 Alexandra Avenue
Atkinson, Henry, measurer, 4 New Street No. 2, off East Bread Street
Atkinson, Henry, surgeon dentist, 79 Great Victoria Street
Atkinson, Howard, joiner, 61 My Lady's Road
Atkinson, J., sample maker, 19 London Street
Atkinson, J., rivetter, 108 Nelson Street
Atkinson, J., painter, 91 Richardson Street
Atkinson, J., machine man, 19 Toronto Street
Atkinson, J., postal telegraph, 11 Willowbank Street
Atkinson, James, cabinet maker, 24 Hamilton Place
Atkinson, James, painter, 45 Montrose Street
Atkinson, John, manager York Street Mill, 1 The Gables, Cliftonville Road
Atkinson, John, shoe maker, 132 Conway Street
Atkinson, John H., 7 College Gardens
Atkinson, John & Co., Marine Insurance Agents, Underwriters & Brokers, District Agents for The State Fire Insurance Co. Ltd.; The Union Marine Insurance Co. Ltd.; The Reliance Marine Insurance Co. Ltd.; The London Guarantee and Accident Co. Ltd.; and The Merchant Marine Insurance Co. Ltd., 72 High Street. Telegraphic Address, "Union", Tel. No. 291. Res.; Mellifont, Derryvolgie Avenue
Atkinson, Joseph, shipping clerk, 7 Pakenham Street
Atkinson, Joseph, clerk, 28 St. Ives Gardens
Atkinson, Joseph, carpenter, 4 Uniondale Street
Atkinson, Mary, 11 Elm Terrace, Wandsworth Road
Atkinson, Miss, 34a Great Edward Street
Atkinson, Mrs., 33 Malone Avenue
Atkinson, Nicholas, milkman, 36 Harvey Street
Atkinson, R., Ulster Dairy Co., Glengall Street
Atkinson, Robert, dairyman, Aghavellan, Kingsmere Road
Atkinson, R. J., principal Woodvale National School, 28 Woodvale Avenue
Atkinson, Thomas, driller, 25 Ulsterdale Street
Atkinson, Walter, cashier, Midland Railway, 14 Upper Crescent
Atkinson, William, engine driver, 261 Beersbridge Road
Atkinson, William, upholsterer, 6 Florida Street
Atkinson, William, cashier, 26 Malone Avenue
Atkinson, William, flax dresser, 109 Mountcollyer Road
Atkinson, W. M., commission agent, Deveney Chambers, 7 North Street
Atkinson, W. S., Glenerie, 123 North Road
Atkinson & Co., Ribbon, Tape and Twine Merchants, 29 Fountain Street. Tel. No. 37Y
Atkinson & Boyd, auditors & accountants, 75 High Street
Atlas Express Co. Ltd., Local, Inland & Foreign Carriers, 42 Arthur Street
Atlas Foundry, 83 Townsend Street
Atwell, William J., commission agent, 1 Jubilee Avenue
Atwood, Herbert, iron moulder, 28 Rathcool Street
Audley, Thomas, R.I.C., 63 Ulsterville Gardens
Auguste, Auzas, 135 University Avenue
Auld, Annie, 147 Newtownards Road
Auld, James, pavior, 173 Spamount Street
Auld, Joseph, 10 Jocelyn Avenue
Auld, Mrs., Prospect Villa, 290 Ravenhill Road
Auld, Robert, Verbena, Cavehill Road
Auld, Robert, carpenter, 83 Donard Street
Auld, Samuel, mechanic, 22 Bedeque Street
Auld, Samuel, tailor, 95 Beechfield Street
Auld, Samuel, foreman, 183 Woodstock Road
Auld, Thomas, 303 Newtownards Road
Auld, William, card cutter, 22 Crystal Street
Auld, William, rivetter, 19 Glenrosa Street
Austin, Charles, clerk, 24 Venice Street
Austin, Eliza, spirit grocer, 355 Woodstock Road
Austin, Hugh, flour & bran merchant, Atlantic Buildings, 28 Waring Street; res., 3 South Parade
Austin, James, cabinet maker, 148 Boundary Street
Austin, James, cabinet maker, 1 Rosenborg, Cliftonville Circus
Austin, James, joiner, 19 Bellevue Street
Austin, John, blacksmith, 10 Dunlewey Street
Austin, John J., M.D., 7 Clifton Street
Austin, Rev. F. W., M.A., rector of St. Columba Church, 2 Wellesley Villas, King's Road
Austin, T., hair dresser, 9 Riley's Place
Austin, W. J., store keeper, 17 Albion Street
Austin & Sons, merchant & military tailors, 19 Corn Market
Avenue Hotel - Herman Heussler, managing director, 23, 25 Royal Avenue
Avenue Photo Co., 83 Royal Avenue
Avery, George H., manager, 94 Deramore Avenue
Avery, W. & T., Ltd., Weighing Machine Manufacturers & Repairers, Engineers, Butchers, Grocers, and Mill Outfitters - Charles Berry, manager, Avery, Smithfield
Axon, J. C., foreman, 122 Stranmillis Road
Axon, Robert, boiler maker, 53 Bryson Street
Aylward, M., porter, G.P.O., 44 George's Street Little
Ayon, H., cabinet maker, 38 Alexandra Park Avenue
Ayr Steamship Co. Ltd. - John Morrow, agent, 30 Donegall Quay
Ayre, Annie, 140 Broadway Lower
Ayre, James, driller, 23 Clarendon Avenue
Ayre, Samuel, basket maker, 33 Crosby Street
Ayre, William, publican, 8 Merkland Street

B

Baastad, H. A., ship chandler, 12 Holywood View Terrace, Shore Road
Backhouse, Joseph, representative of Reckitt & Son Ltd., 4 Iveagh Chambers, North Street; res., Lazulia, Ashley Gardens
Backhouse, R., railway official, 19 Duncairn Gardens
Backler, Frederick, contractor, 8 Harleston Street
Badere, H. L., spirit grocer, 173a, 173. Antrim Road
Bagan, Owen, waxworks proprietor, 40 Carlisle Street
Baggaley, E. J., wholesale and retail glass and china merchant, 49 North Street; res., 61 Cavehill Road
Bagley, James, french polisher, 5 Roe Street
Bagley, Mrs. M., 18 Hamilton Street
Bagley, Thomas, joiner, 30 Summer Street
Bagley, William, beetler, 26 Leeson Street
Bagnal, Eleanor, 41 Upper Frank Street
Bailey, Adam, french polisher, 25 Broom Street
Bailey, Alexander, dairyman, 33 Pearl Street
Bailey, D. F., painter, 12 Avonbeg Street
Bailey, Edward, chartered accountant, 28 Waring Street; res., Carraghdarragh, Windsor Avenue
Bailey, Frederick, plasterer, 19 Wylie Place
Bailey, James, blacksmith, 33 Portallo Street
Bailey, James, printer, 10 Nassau Street
Bailey, John, rivetter, 28 Lawnmount Street
Bailey, John, weaver, 43 Lendrick Street
Bailey, John, mechanic, 85 Sugarfield Street
Bailey, Miss, Lynn Lodge, Malone Road
Bailey, Mrs. H. J., 9 Brookvale Avenue
Bailey, Mrs., 2 Woodland Avenue
Bailey, Samuel, joiner, 15 Willowfield Street
Bailey, Susan, confectioner, 76 York Road
Bailey, S., linen lapper, 20 Liffey Street
Bailey, T., Prudential agent, 17 Cherryville Street
Bailey, William, 6 Adelaide Park
Bailey, William, caulker, 37 Chadolly Street
Bailey, William, blacksmith, 38 Coolderry Street
Bailey, William, blacksmith, 50 Frome Street
Bailey, William, carpenter, 13 Hartley Street
Bailey, William, mechanic, 152 Leopold Street
Bailey, W. F., joiner, 21 Hatley Street
Bailie, Alexander, tailor, 19 Seymour Street
Bailie. A. & M., drapers, 443, 445 Newtownards Road
Bailie, David, carpenter, 76 Upper Canning Street
Bailie, E., shop assistant, 17 Rosevale Street
Bailie, H. W., D.P.H., medical superintendent officer of health; res., Ashby, Malone Road
Bailie, James, foreman, 29 Cooke Street
Bailie, John, grocer, 43 Distillery Street
Bailie, John, carpenter, 85 Great Northern Street
Bailie, John, moulder, 16 Lindsay Street
Bailie, John, sailor, 111 Madrid Street
Bailie, John, foreman, 34 Oakland Avenue
Bailie, John, embosser, 30 Walmer Street
Bailie, Joseph, carpenter, 52 Ewart's Row
Bailie, J. H., building society agent, 59 Portallo Street
Bailie, Miss, 4 Kansas Avenue
Bailie, Miss Sarah, 15 Hartington Street
Bailie, Mrs. Alice, 6 Jubilee Avenue
Bailie, Mrs. Grace, 79 Melrose Street
Bailie, Mrs. Margaret, 23 Spencer Street
Bailie, Robert, clerk of works, 3 Brentwood Street
Bailie, Robert, 49 Fitzwilliam Street
Bailie, Robert, mechanic, 87 Great Northern Street
Bailie, Robert, driller, 37 Lindsay Street
Bailie, R. H., clerk, 5 Roseleigh Street
Bailie, Samuel, rivetter, 19 McMaster Street
Bailie, S., grocer, 294, 294a Albertbridge Road
Bailie, S. H., flax dresser, 6 Limestone Road
Bailie, Thomas, fitter, Stormount Villas, Upper Newtownards Road
Bailie, William, Connsbrook House, Connsbrook Avenue
Bailie, William, carpenter, 105 Grove Street East
Baillie, J., shipwright, 19 Moyola Street
Baillie, M., confectioner, 110 Beersbridge Road
Baillie, Miss, draper and dress maker, 17 Donegall Road
Baillie, R., solicitor's assistant, 46 Ponsonby Avenue
Baillie, Thomas, tailor, 86 Trillick Street
Bailie, William T., yarn salesman, Narathon, Green Road
Bain, David, fireman, 58 Cultra Street
Bain, Eben., London & Lancashire Insurance Company, 45 Brookvale Street
Bain, John, J.P., Insurance Broker & Estate Agent, Proprietor of the Insurance and Financial Gazette, 74 Royal Avenue
Bain, John, finisher, 38 Limehill Street
Bain, John, painter, 44 Paxton Street
Bain, M. A., tobacconist and confectioner, 116 Mountpottinger Road
Bain, William, plater, 75 Mountcollyer Road
Bain, William, plater, 5 Skegoniel Avenue
Baine, George, manager and director Wilson & Strain, 481 Ormeau Road
Baine, Thomas, insurance agent, 25 Walnut Street
Baines, Henry, journalist, 70 University Street
Baines, H., bookkeeper, 2 Farnham Street
Baines, George, customs officer, 19 Calvin Street
Baird, Allan, butcher, 7 Olive Street
Baird, Annie, 3 Deramore Avenue
Baird Bros., wholesale and retail American boot & shoe merchants, 41 Ann Street and 66 Royal Avenue
Baird, Captain Wm., of W. & G. Baird Ltd., Avenmore, Alexandra Gardens
Baird, D. J., compositor, 16 Tasmania Street
Baird, Edward, clerk, 16 Chamberlain Street
Baird, Francis, fitter, 132 Glenwood Street
Baird, Francis R., hardware merchant, 83, 85 Shankill Road
Baird, George, baker, 24 Arundel Street
Baird, Gideon, hatter, 18 Castle Street; res., 75 South Parade
Baird, Hugh, printer, 5 St. Vincent Street
Baird, James, carpenter, 2 Hogarth Street
Baird, John, joiner, 229 Hillman Street
Baird, John, joiner, 8 Walnut Street
Baird, Joseph, R.I.C., 75 Sandhurst Gardens
Baird, M., joiner, 29 Kilronan Street
Baird, Margaret, 1 Warren Terrace, Oldpark Road
Baird, Mrs., 151 Ormeau Road
Baird, Mrs., 132 University Street
Baird, Mrs. Emily S., 51 South Parade
Baird, Mrs. E. J., 10 Salisbury Avenue
Baird, Rev. W. J., B.A., Agnes Street Presbyterian Church; res., 28 Brookvale Avenue
Baird, Robert, electrical engineer, 372 Oldpark Road
Baird, Robert, painter, 5 Snugville Street
Baird, Robert, plater, 60 Brougham Street
Baird, R., pawn broker, 220 Newtownards Road
Baird, Robert, tea agent, 20 Waring Street
Baird, R. H. H., J.P. managing director of Messrs. W. & G. Baird; res., 139 Ormeau Road
Baird, Samuel, Elmo, Myrtlefield Park
Baird, Samuel, pork cutter, 9 Cluan Place
Baird, T., joiner, 18 Howe Street
Baird, T., preparing master, 61 Portallo Street
Baird, T. R., overlooker, 67 Woodvale Road
Baird, William, clerk, 6 Ireton Street
Baird, William, car driver, 33 Riga Street
Baird, William, joiner, 76 Snugville Street
Baird, William, joiner, 2 Slieve Donard, Whiterock Road
Baird, W. J., mechanic, 306 Cupar Street
Baird, W. J., boot warehouse 312 Ravenhill Road
Baird, W. & G., Ltd., Letterpress & Lithographic Printers, Book Binders, Account Book Manufacturers, Wholesale Stationers, Photo Process Engravers & Electrotypers - Proprietors of the Belfast Evening Telegraph, Belfast Weekly Telegraph, Ireland's Saturday Night, Larne Times, Ballymena Weekly Telegraph, Irish Daily Telegraph & Baird's Monthly Irish Railway & Steam-boat Guide. Night Watchman. Entrance by gate, Little Donegall Street. Telephones, 1951, 1952, 1953 & 1954. Telegraph Buildings, 124 to 132 Royal Avenue; Stabling Yard, 4 Kent Street. Telegraphic Address, "Baird, Belfast"
Baird & Co., drapers, 232 Shankill Road
Baker, A. R., artist, Trevina, Kensington Road
Baker, Charles, sawyer, 31 Britannic Street
Baker, C. S., (Dromantine, Marsdene, Cyprus Park
Baker, Dawson, iron turner, 49 Kenbaan Street
Baker, Edward, fitter, 31 Jonesboro' Street
Baker, John J., boiler maker, 42 Mountcollyer Street
Baker, Joseph, fitter, 87 Riga Street
Baker, Mrs., nurse, 38 St. Alban's Gardens
Baker, Robert, baker, 15 Newport Street
Baker, Robert J., brick layer, 131 Sandy Row
Baker, R. W., fitter, 40 Raleigh Street
Baker, S., fruiterer, 45 Peter's Hill
Baker, Thomas, fitter, 19 Disraeli Street
Baker, William, brass finisher, 14 Rosebery Street
Balfour, Alexander, sexton, 13 Pomona Avenue
Balfour, James, clerk, 199 Alexandra Park Avenue
Balfour, James, 5 Pottinger Street
Balfour, John, ship joiner, 13 McMaster Street
Balfour, J., warehouseman, 251 Lisburn Road
Balfour, Peter, joiner, 65 Killowen Street
Ball, Charles, guard, 22 Victoria Avenue
Ball, Charles, french polisher, 14 Harrisburg Street
Ball, George, compositor, 153 Meadow Street Upper
Ball, Harry, fruiterer, 106 Mountpottinger Road
Bell, Hugh, traveller, 76a University Avenue
Ball, James, coal merchant, 252 Beersbridge Road
Ball, James, hall porter, 86 Belmont Avenue
Ball, James E., hardware merchant, 13 Ann Street; res., 165 University Street
Ball, Lucius W., draper, 60 North Parade
Ball, Robert, draper, 33 Deramore Avenue
Ball, Samuel, carrier, 148 University Avenue
Ball, Samuel, fitter, 26 Santiago Street
Ball, S. H., & Co., linen merchants and insurance agents, 18 Howard Street
Ball, Thomas, engineer, 17 Lower Clonard Street
Ball, Thomas, carpenter, 37 Ship Street
Ball, Thomas H., clerk, 33 Avonbeg Street
Ball, Thomas S., jam boiler, 42 Hanover Street
Ballagh, Mrs., 9 Burnside Place, Dundela Avenue
Ballagh, Mrs., Glenview, Legmurn Street
Ballance, Archibald, book binder, 25 Buckingham Street
Ballance, A., book binder, 113 McClure Street
Ballance, William, surveyor, 10 Indiana Avenue
Ballance, William, book binder, 20 Balmoral Street
Ballantine, D., joiner, 66 Upper Glenfarne Street
Ballantine, Emma, 26 Spruce Street
Ballantine, James, joiner, 2 Altmore Terrace, Cregagh Road
Ballantine, John M., 17 Roseleigh Street
Ballantyne, Rev. T. R., of Willowfield Presbyterian Church; res., Tirmochree, 14 Kirkliston Drive
Ballard, James, baker, 84 Glenwood Street
Ballard, Rev. J. Woods, Methodist minister, 21 South Parade
Ballantine, Jane, 53 Palestine Street
Ballentine, John G., 32 Mountcharles
Ballentine, J., caulker, 8 Upper Meadow Street
Ballentine, J., bookkeeper, 110 Cliftonpark Avenue
Ballentine, Mrs., 16 Pacific Avenue
Ballentine, William, flax dresser, 18 Bootle Street
Ballentine, William, bank official, 65 Windsor Road
Ballintine, John, painter, 15 Zetland Street
Ballintine, Joseph, milkman, 14 Prospect Street
Ballymacarrett Clothing Co., 51 Newtownards Road
Ballymacarrett Fire Brigade Station - W. J. Robinson, chief engineer - 355 Albertbridge Road
Ballymacarrett Brass and Reed Band, 53 Waring Street
Ballymena Linen Co., 1 Bankmore Street
Ballymurphy Brick Works, Ballymurphy - Thomas Murphy, Proprietor
Ballynafeigh Orange Hall, 413 Ormeau Road
Balmain, Andrew, dentist, 77 Ormeau Road
Balmer, A., car owner, 20 Foreman Street
Balmer, A., range setter, 54 Roslyn Street
Balmer, H., confectioner, 129 Agnes Street
Balmer, John, confectioner, Irene, 404 Oldpark Road
Balmer, John, boot maker, 1 Pisa Street
Balmer, John, grocer, 113 Rugby Avenue
Balmer, John, & Co., wholesale leather merchants, 26, 28 Ann Street; res., F. W. Balmer, Roseneath, Strandtown
Balmer, Miss, 29 Lincoln Avenue
Balmer, Miss Rachel, 118 Malone Avenue
Balmer, Mrs., 155 Belmont Church Road
Balmer, Mrs. M. A., 13 Upper Frank Street
Balmer, M., shoe maker, 116 North Queen Street
Balmer, Robert, engineer, 85 Mersey Street
Balmer, Samuel, storeman, 17 Glenwood Street
Balmer, William James, chemist, 380 Upper Beersbridge Road; res., 13 Bathgate Drive
Balmer, W. J., plater, 5 Brentwood Street
Balmer, W. J., 36 Clifton Crescent
Balmforth, George, wire worker, 4 Lower Windsor Avenue
Baltic Firewood Co., Ravenhill Road
Bambrick, Andrew, caulker, 93 Solway Street
Bambrick, H., portmanteau maker, 20 Buckingham Street
Bambrick, John, painter, 26 Selby Street
Bambrick, Mrs. Mary, 56 Hatfield Street
Bambrick, W. J., linen business, Moss Villa, Lisburn Road
Bambridge, Elizabeth, 27 Lonsdale Street
Bamford, Charles, manager, 3 Kirk Street
Bamford, James, commercial traveller, 130 Fitzroy Avenue
Bamford, John, 154 Upper Newtownards Road
Bamford, Mrs., 386 Ravenhill Road
Bamford, Nathanial, fitter, 115 Glenwood Street
Bamford, Robert, fitter, 79 Weir Street
Bamford, Samuel, engineer, 192 Snugville Street
Bamford, Samuel, tailor's cutter, 3 Ulsterville Place
Bamford, Stuart, grocer, 17 Sydney Street West
Bamford, William, 17 Cyprus Gardens
Bamford, William, coal merchant, Bamford's Cottage, 388 Ravenhill Road
Banbury, Joseph, engineer, 9 Fire Brigade Station, Chichester Street
Bank of Ireland (Branch) Donegall Place - J. P. Whelan, agent; Queen's Bridge Branch, John Whiteside, agent; York Street Branch - J. A. Chesnut, sub-agent
Bankhead, John, 20 Queen Victoria Street
Bankhead, Samuel, bread server, 21 Toronto Street
Bankmore Stitching Works, 5 Bankmore Street
Banks, Ernest, stone mason, 29 Coolbeg Street
Banks, Francis., shoe maker, 62 Tyrone Street
Banks, John, 46 Mountview Street
Banks, Mrs., 212 Ormeau Road
Banks, William, seaman, 55 Humber Street
Bannister, Hugh, 33 Summer Street
Bannister, J., rivetter, 13 Tower Street
Bannister, P., inland revenue, 8 Bellevue Gardens, Stranmillis Road
Bannister, W., billiard marker, 5 Donore Street
Bannon, D., cabinet maker, 64 Frederick Street
Bannon, James, sawyer, 115 Balkan Street
Bannon, James, dealer, 22 Boundary Street
Bannon, John, cabinet maker, 32 Hill Street
Bannon, Joseph, bundler, 59 Bombay Street
Bannon, J. R., Ermon Restaurant, 279, 281 Shankill Road
Bannon, Peter, ship's steward, 15 Linden Street
Bant, Thomas, pattern maker, 38 Armitage Street
Barber, J. M., grocer, 53 Haypark Avenue
Barber, Robert, litho printer, 13 Palestine Street
Barber, Thomas, 25 Twickenham Street
Barbour, A., brass moulder, 78 Avon Street
Barbour, Carrie, 14 Sandford Street
Barbour, Charles, 218 Snugville Street
Barbour, Ellen, spirit merchant, 44 Rosewood Street
Barbour, George, first-class petty officer, R.N., 111 Lawnbrook Avenue
Barbour, Jas., lithographer, 52 Sandhurst Gardens
Barbour, James, boot maker, 16 Court Street
Barbour, John, mill owner, Marlborough Park House, Marlborough Park
Barbour, John, coal merchant, 33 Raby Street
Barbour, John, & Co., Whitehouse Mills, Whitehouse
Barbour, J., & Co., hemstitchers & linen merchants, 5 Trelford Street
Barbour, Miss, 124 University Street
Barbour, Robert, clerk, 13 Salisbury Street
Barbour, R., Grain, Flour, Linseed & Cotton Seed Products, 15 Victoria Street
Barbour, Wm., printer, 11 Cumberland Street
Barbour, Wm., barman, 51 Craigmore Street
Barbour, Wm., & Son Ltd., flax spinners & linen thread manufacturers; city offices, 16 Bedford Street
Barclay, Ellen, 47 Earl Street
Barclay, Henry, grocer, 11 Garmoyle Street
Barclay, Henry, blacksmith, 194 Ravenhill Avenue
Barclay, James, shipwright, 3 Bathgate Drive
Barclay, John, engineer, 15 Alexandra Avenue
Barclay, J., restaurant, 58 Albertbridge Road
Barclay, J., manager, 18 Hatfield Street
Barclay, Mrs., 16 Woodland Villas, Belmont Church Road
Barclay, Mrs. Rose, 88 Oldpark Avenue
Barclay, R., smith, 58 Newcastle Street
Barclay, Wm., 6 Cadogan Street
Bardon, James, cashier, 8 Meadowbank Street
Barker, George, moulder, 40 Ormond Avenue
Barker, H. Y., warehouseman, Alexandria Villas, 8 Sandford Avenue
Barker, L. B., agent for Law, Union, and Crown Insurance Co., Grosvenor House, Wellington Place
Barker, L. B., bank official and insurance agent, Ardenza, Donegall Park Avenue
Barker, J. E., draughtsman, Parkview, Cyprus Park
Barker, John, gardener, 52 Chadwick Street
Barker, Mrs., 67 Belmont Road
Barker, P., N.S. teacher, 79 Upper Newtownards Road
Barker, Robert, agent, 18 Hartington Street
Barker, Wm., carpenter, 42 Sandymount Street
Barkley, A., 78 Elimgrove Terrace, Cliftonville Road
Barkley, A. F., coal merchant, 1 Fitzwilliam Avenue
Barkley, Hugh, mechanic, 160 Falls Road
Barkley, John, basket maker, 106 Northumberland Street
Barkley, J., joiner, 16 Ballymena Street
Barkley, Robert, grocer, 7 Ballarat Street
Barkley, Robert, grocer, 40 Ilchester Street
Barkley, Robert, beetler, 21 Thames Street
Barkley, Thomas, solicitor, 82 Royal Avenue; res., Tranmere, Osborne Park
Barkley, Wm. M., & Sons, coal merchants and ship owners, 24 Wellington Place; res., Wm. M. Barkley, Cooleen, Sydenham Avenue
Barkley, W. J., 66 Jaffa Street
Barklie, John B., carpenter, 55 Melrose Street
Barklie, J. A., grocer, 91 Roseleigh Street
Barklie, Robert, F.C.S., M.R.I.A., public analyst, 25 Fountain Street; res., Faunmore, 6 Palmerston Road
Barlow, Francis, tailor, 96 Balkan Street
Barlow, Henry, plater, 75 Hillman Street
Barlow, J. A., journalist, 68 Elmgrove Terrace, Cliftonville Road
Barnack Ltd., hop food specialists, T. Cairns, agent, 59 Chichester Street
Barnardo's, Dr., Ever Open Door - 110 Great Victoria Street
Barnes, C., barman, 37 Jaffa Street
Barnes, C., naval pensioner, 32 Perth Street
Barnes, David, beetler, 43 Enfield Street
Barnes, Edward, 207 Dunluce Avenue
Barnes, Frank, manager, 105 Upper Newtownards Road
Barnes, Geo. Henry, pensioner, 25 Rosewood Street
Barnes, Harvey, iron worker, 12 Shandon Street
Barnes, John, foreman, 24 Clara Street
Barnes, John, gardener, The Lodge, Knockbreda Park
Barnes, John, joiner, 422 Newtownards Road
Barnes, Joseph, pensioner, professor of music, 52 Melrose Street
Barnes, J., draper, 481 Falls Road
Barnes, J. W., bottle maker, 10 St. Albans Gardens
Barnes, Mary Ellen, 198 Falls Road
Barnes, Mrs., Selsey Villa, Falls Road
Barnes, Mrs. Mary, 42 Templemore Avenue
Barnes, M., tram conductor, 64 McClure Street
Barnes, Peter, 121 Lawnbrook Avenue
Barnes, Robert, carrier, 7 Newtownards Road
Barnes, Robert, manager, 21 Ridgeway Street
Barnes, R., grocer, 55, 57 Academy Street
Barnes, Samuel, rivetter, 9 Syringa Street
Barnes, Thomas, artist, 9 Lavinia Street
Barnes, William, engineer, 54 Grassmere Terrace
Barnes, William, boot maker, 54 Shankill Road
Barnes, W. J., rougher, 54 Disraeli Street
Barnett, D. W., commission agent, 25 Deramore Avenue
Barnett, Dr. N., F.R.C.S., surgeon, 1 College Square East; res., Thornhill, Newtownards Road Upper
Barnett, Mrs., Thornhill, Upper Newtownards Road
Barnett, Mrs. E., 312 Donard Villas, Antrim Road
Barnett, Robert, cattle dealer, 90 Malvern Street
Barnett, Samuel, tailor, 72 Harrybrook Street
Barnett, Thomas, wood carver, 4 Frederick Street
Barnett, Wm., confectioner, 259 Shankill Road
Barnett, Wm. John, 228 Manor Street
Barnett, W. R., inspector, 40 Chief Street
Barnett, W. & R., grain & produce merchants, 58 Waring Street; res., Wm. Barnett, Rosendale, Somerton Road; R. Barnett, Eastnor, Somerton Road
Barons, Robert, sawyer, 63 Skipton Street
Barons, Thomas, hackle setter, 166 Wilton Street
Barr, Adam, pawn broker, 30 Pim Street
Barr, Agnes, Prince's Hotel, 22 Prince's Street
Barr, Ainsworth, solicitor, Ravenna, Malone Park
Barr, Alex., painter, 22 Edinburgh Street
Barr, Alex., publican, 109, 111 Peter's Hill
Barr, Alex., pork butcher, 57 Derby Street
Barr, Andrew, saddler, 54 Hamsburg Street (Harrisburg)
Barr, Catherine, 168 Hillman Street
Barr, Charles, & Co., Elephant Tea House, 172 York Street
Barr, Daniel, hair dresser, 50 Cromac Street
Barr, D., carpenter, 17 Rutland Street
Barr, G., gardener, 5 Fortwilliam Parade
Barr, Henry, tailor, 44 Dagmar Street
Barr, Henry, fitter, 28 Ardmoulin Avenue
Barr, Hugh, painter, 35 Donegall Avenue
Barr, Hugh, flock merchant, 11 Carlton Gardens, Eastleigh Drive
Barr, H., decorator, 132 Albertbridge Road
Barr, H. A., grocer, 160 Ravenhill Road
Barr, James, Beechleigh, 44 Windsor Park
Barr, James, rougher, 26 Leopold Street
Barr, James, collar cutter, 18 Elm Street
Barr, James, rivetter, 29 Glencollyer Street
Barr, James C., solicitor, 147 University Road
Barr, John, painter, 20 Baltic Avenue
Barr, J., traveller, 287 Skegoniel Avenue
Barr, Mary, 39 Fairview Street
Barr, Michael, spirit grocer, 91a Foundry Street and 49, 51 Gertrude Street
Barr, Mrs., 87 Connsbrook Avenue
Barr, Mrs., 9 Ulsterville Gardens
Barr, Mrs. Rachel, 55 Manor Street
Barr, Mrs. Sarah Jane, 59 Joy Street
Barr, M., joiner, 145 Hillman Street
Barr, M., engineer, 106 Duncairn Gardens
Barr, M., publican, 97, 99 Donegall Pass
Barr, Nathaniel, joiner, 29 Dunvegan Street
Barr, Robert, joiner, 40 McCandless Street
Barr, Robert, carpenter, 128 Tamar Street
Barr, Robert, fitter, 15 Glencollyer Street
Barr, Robert, draughtsman, Malvern Villas, 3 Sandford Avenue
Barr, Robert J., & Co., grocers, 83 Beersbridge Road
Barr, Samuel, joiner, Bramcote Street
Barr, Samuel, compositor, 104 Crumlin Road
Barr, Thomas, Cecil Dairy, 196 Duncairn Gardens
Barr, Thomas, iron turner, 77 Cheviot Avenue
Barr, Thomas, horse dealer, 9 Prince's Street
Barr, Thomas H., manufacturer's agent, 10 Howard Street
Barr, Wm., flax dresser, 64 Herbert Street
Barr, Wm., collar cutter, 46 Auburn Street
Barr, Wm., cooper, 10 Kingscourt Street
Barr, W. J., butcher, 1 Moorfield Street
Barr, W. J., meter inspector, 86 Abyssinia Street
Barr & Bell, paper, stock, and rag merchants, 118 to 122 Millfield & 38 West Street
Barr & Co., grocers & provision merchants, 157 York Street
Barrett, D., shoe maker, 9 Albion Street
Barrett, E., upholsterer, 11 Annadale Street
Barrett, E. P., B.A., B.Sc., Science Inspector Department of Agriculture and Technical Instruction for Ireland, 14 Linden Gardens
Barrett, F. J., roof builder, Clinen, Barrett's Road
Barrett, James, brass founder, 18 Dunluce Avenue
Barrett, James, brass finisher, (workshop), 18 Holmes Street
Barrett, Joseph, lamp lighter, 73 Northumberland Street
Barrett, J. A., principal Greenwood Collegiate School, Upper Newtownards Road
Barrett, J. T., & Co., builders, Belfast Roof Co., 2a Austin Street
Barrett, Miss, draper, 76 Spamount Street
Barrett, Richard, commission agent, 3 Rossmore Avenue
Barrett, R. C., manufacturers' agent, 18 College Street
Barrett, S., painter, 232 York Street
Barrett, W. H., file cutter, 1 Fifth Street
Barrie, Hugh T., Grain and Produce Merchant, 5 Victoria Street
Barrie, Wm., engineer, 109 Alexandra Park Avenue
Barrington, J., sergeant R.I.C., 302 Cupar Street
Barriskil, John, 62 Upper Newtownards Road
Barron, Daniel, bookkeeper, 2 Paxton Street
Barron, David, 12 Ruth Street
Barron, Gibson, solicitor, 7 Garfield Chambers
Barron, Humphrey, J.P., soap & candle manufacturer, 13, 15 Garfield Street; res., Walton, Fortwilliam Park
Barron, H. E., house and land agent, 87 Donegall Street
Barron, James, Lismallard, Downview Avenue
Barron, John., M.D., 99 Antrim Road
Barron, John, 17 Raby Street
Barron, Mrs., Chatswood, Lansdowne Road
Barron, Mrs., 2 Riversdale Terrace, Stockman's Lane
Barron, Robert, pharmaceutical chemist, 309 Antrim Road; res., 14 Hopefield Avenue
Barron, Wm., carter, 4 Hillman Street
Barron & Co., Bag manufacturers, Boyne Bridge, Durham Street
Baron & Hogarth, reed & heddle manufacturers, 54 King Street - D. Shaw, agent
Barronwell, F., confectioner, 25 Swift Street
Barrow, James A., manager, 4 Manor Terrace, Cregagh Road
Barrow, Wm., 21 Craigavad Street
Barry, Adam, stationer & confectioner, 2 to 8 Shankill Road
Barry, David, horse shoer, 20 Lyle Street
Barry, David, horse shoer, 13 Lyle Street
Barry, David, inspector N.S.P.C.C., 209 Ainsworth Avenue
Barry, Daniel, R.I.C., 120 Dunluce Avenue
Barry, D., fitter, 27 Martin Street
Barry, Edward, 226 Newtownards Road
Barry, James, spirit merchant, Kohinoor, 10 Kirkliston Drive
Barry, John, 18 Dawson Street
Barry, John, grocer, 1 Hartwell Street
Barry, J. McClure, M.R.C.V.S., 16 Great Edward Street
Barry, L., lodgings, 67, 69 Union Street
Barry, Margaret, 63 Dundee Street
Barry, Miss, 10 Fountainville Avenue
Barry, Mrs., 11 St. Jude's Avenue
Barry, Mrs., 162 Falls Road
Barry, Mrs. Catherine, 42 Little May Street
Barry, M., confectioner, 296 Old Lodge Road
Barry, Patrick, bread server, 40 Dunmore Street
Barry, D., (was P. in 1907) engineer, 23 Violet Street
Barry, Wm. John, butter & egg merchant, 34 Willowfield Street
Barry & Co., publicans, 228, 230 & 270 Newtownards Road
Bartlett, Hugh, tobacconist & billiard hall, 229, 231 Albertbridge Road
Bartlett, James, seaman, 51 Earl Street
Bartlett, Robert, pensioner, 5 Chambers Street
Bartlett, Samuel C., clerk, Ava Terrace, 14 Irwin Avenue
Barton, Charles, master tailor, 70 Harrybrook Street
Barton, C. R., tailor, Windsor Buildings, North Street
Barton, H., joiner, 58 Solway Street
Barton, K. D. N., estate agent, 77 Scottish Provident Buildings, Donegall Square West
Barton, James H., builder, 349 Upper Beersbridge Road
Barton, John, grocer, 118 North Queen Street
Bartley, John, warder, 29 Landscape Terrace
Bashford, Miss J., 73 Oldpark Road
Bashford, Samuel, iron worker, 11 Walbeck Street
Baskin, Mrs., 101 Fitzroy Avenue
Bass, Philip M., accountant, 77 Victoria Gardens
Bass, Wm., 6 Indiana Avenue
Bass, Ratcliff & Gretton Ltd., brewers, 14 Hill Street; James Hughes, local rep.
Bassett, J. W., land commissioner, 16 Hampden Villas, Rugby Road 
Bassett, Robert, iron dresser, 20 Rathmore Street
Bassett, Thomas, clerk, 20 Florida Street
Basset, William, brick layer, 44 Thompson Street
Batchelor, David, joiner, 33 Ashdale Street
Batchelor, David, tailor, 33 Donegall Pass
Batchelor, G. T., iron turner, 6 Isoline Street
Bateman, D., dyer, 14 Mill Street & 118 Albertbridge Road; works, 1 Benwell Street
Bateman, James, dyer, 145 Oldpark Road
Bateman, Samuel, R.I.C., 26 Rathcool Street
Bates, Archibald, traveller, 97 Rosebery Road
Bates, Benjamin T., manager, 13 Jocelyn Gardens
Bates, Edward, Crown solicitor for the County Antrim, Lombard Street; res., St. Columba House, King's Road, Knock
Bates, George, fruit merchant and salesman, fruit market, Oxford Street
Bates, John, boiler maker, 25 Maymount Street
Bates, Joseph, traveller, 12 Harleston Street
Bates, Robert, gardener, Ben Eden Lodge, Antrim Road
Bates, S., fruiterer, 10 Gardiner Street
Bates, Thomas, fruiterer, 2 Gardiner Street
Bates, T., joiner, 59 Sydney Street West
Bates, William, brick layer, 39 Altcar Street
Bateson, James, 45 Tate's Avenue
Bateson, James, baker, 5 Cyprus Street
Bateson, James, carpenter, 71 Hogarth Street
Bateson, Mrs. M., 232 Manor Street
Bateson, Robert, grocer, 48 Sandy Row
Bateson, William John, grocer, 73 Rugby Avenue
Batsford, George, postman, 36 Lawnbrook Square
Batt, W., architect, Sorrento, 20 Derryvolgie Avenue
Battersby, R., newspaper collector, 3 Ashville, Skegoniel Avenue
Battersby, Thomas, plumber, 103 Mountcollyer Avenue
Bawn, John, gardener, Stockman's Lane
Baxter, A., N.S. teacher, 42 Southport Street
Baxter, Adam, groom, 51 Lake Street
Baxter, Edward, master mariner, 73 Willowbank Street
Baxter, Francis, draper, 127 Grosvenor Road
Baxter, Henry G., master painter, 25 Dublin Road
Baxter, Hugh, blacksmith, 84 Aberdeen Street
Baxter, H., linen finisher, 251 Mayo Street
Baxter, H. Rowan, marine engineer, Ivancroft, 33 Ardenlee Avenue
Baxter, Isaac, clerk, 224 Old Lodge Road
Baxter, Isaac, plumber, 24 Avoca Street
Baxter, James, iron turner, 79 Battenberg Street
Baxter, James, sample maker, 10 Grampian Street
Baxter, James, joiner, 31 Roe Street
Baxter, James, painter, 76 Island Street
Baxter, James, carpenter, 28 Walnut Street
Baxter, James, dyer, 10 Thames Street
Baxter, James, auditor, 15 Cliftonville Avenue
Baxter, James, pattern maker, 56 Newcastle Street
Baxter, John, fireman, 101 Crimea Street
Baxter, John, painter, 55 Donnybrook Street
Baxter, John, fireman, 17 Sandy Row
Baxter, John, tram conductor, 8 Sylvan Street
Baxter, Joseph, fitter, 86 Richardson Street
Baxter, Joseph, blacksmith, 2 Eccles Street
Baxter, J. A., engine works, Dalton Street
Baxter, J. M., engineer, 13 Cedar Avenue
Baxter, J., & Co., brass founders, lead merchants, and registered sanitary plumbers, 9, 11 York Lane
Baxter, Mrs. Sarah, 5 Hillman Street
Baxter, Richard, Clarence, insurance agent, King's Road
Baxter, Robert, coal merchant, 39 Howard Street South
Baxter, Robert, fish salesman, 320 Newtownards Road
Baxter, Robert, painter, 31 Tavanagh Street
Baxter, Robert, iron turner, 161 Woodstock Road
Baxter, R., compositor, 60 Percy Street
Baxter, R., tram conductor, 95 Fortwilliam Parade
Baxter, R. & W., insurance agents & commission merchants, 11 Waring Street
Baxter, Samuel, moulder, 154 Canmore Street
Baxter, Samuel C., painter, 36 Ashbourne Street
Baxter, S., mechanic, 34 Glenfarne Street Upper
Baxter, Thomas, tailor, 5 Esmond Street
Baxter, Thomas, fish restaurant, 30 Peter's Hill
Baxter, Thomas, 14 Sandy Row
Baxter, Thomas, fish restaurant, 134 Shankill Road
Baxter, T., gardener, Larwood Lodge, Shore Road
Baxter, William, moulder, 1 Finvoy Street
Baxter, William, trimmer, 48 Glencollyer Street
Baxter, William, druggist, 261 Ravenhill Avenue
Baxter, William, clerk, 5 Rosewood Street
Baxter, W. J., linen lapper, 26 Sylvan Street
Bayer & Co. Ltd., The, manufacturers of dye stuffs, 33 Franklin Street
Bayne, Samuel, manager Yeast Department Avoniel Distillery, 59 Eglantine Avenue
Bayley, Ralph, 33 Upper Frank Street
Bazaar International Stationery and fancy Goods Warehouse, 89 Royal Avenue
Beacon, John, spirit grocer, 21, 23 Cairns Street
Beale, Mrs., 61 Coolfin Terrace, Belmont Church Road
Bean, Henry, clerk, 8 Parkend Street
Bean, J., engineer, 15 Ship Street
Bean & Co., boiler & steam pipe coverers, 40 Glenview Street
Beasant, H. C., confectioner and tobacconist, 53 Great Victoria Street
Beasant, J., shipwright, 44 Spencer Street
Beastall, Wm., boiler maker, 15 Parkgate Avenue
Beath, Mrs., 5 Wellington Park
Beaton, James, foreman, 117 Sandy Row
Beattie, Albert, electrician, 7 Lavinia Street
Beattie, Alex., spirit grocer, 276 Shankill Road
Beattie, Alexander, assistant preparing master, 22 Bisley Street
Beattie, Andrew, tailor, 25 Harland Street
Beattie, Archie, cloth passer, 15 Mountview Street
Beattie, David, iron moulder, 15 Raleigh Street
Beattie, David, tea blender, 72 Westmoreland Street
Beattie, Elizabeth, 278 Crumlin Road
Beattie, E. J., the Shorthand Institute & School of Typewriting, British Typewriter Exchange & Co.; Res., 13 Lincoln Avenue
Beattie, Francis J., & Co., carriers, 14 Great George's Street
Beattie, George, commission agent, 23 College Street
Beattie, Henry, shipwright, 48 Collyer Street
Beattie, Hugh, joiner, 2 Auburn Street
Beattie, James, telegraphist, 6 Garmoyle Street
Beattie, James, moulder, 121 Rosebery Road
Beattie, James, fitter, 3 Norman Street
Beattie, James, brass finisher, 37 Dewey Street
Beattie, John, clerk, 12 Zetland Street
Beattie, John, bread server, 170 University Avenue
Beattie, John, newsagent, 31 Springfield Road
Beattie, John, butcher, 56 Sandy Row
Beattie, John, teacher, 20 Avonbeg Street
Beattie, John, foreman, 13 Buller Street
Beattie, John, smiths' finisher, 33 Lomond Avenue
Beattie, John, dairyman, 35 Snugville Street
Beattie, John, moulder, 19 Radnor Street
Beattie, John R., cotton agent, 21 Chlorine Gardens
Beattie, Joseph, litho. printer, 50 Greenmount Street
Beattie, J., B.A., University classes, 11 Eglinton Street
Beattie, J., blacksmith, 7 Ina Street
Beattie, J., credit draper, 30 Jaffa Street
Beattie, J., hair dresser, Hillview Place, Ligoniel Road
Beattie, J., boot maker, 58 Thompson Street
Beattie, J., linen lapper, 52 Bendigo Street
Beattie, J., coal merchant, 13 Vicinage Park
Beattie, J., & Co., boot makers, 143 Woodstock Road
Beattie, Mary, nurse, 55 Kensington Road
Beattie, Mary, spirit grocer, 94 Templemore Avenue
Beattie, Matthew, coach painter, 14 Laburnum Street
Beattie, Moses, foreman printer, 7 Stranview Street
Beattie, Mrs. Jane, 71 Dublin Road
Beattie, Phelix, painter, 35 Stanhope Street
Beattie, Rev. Dr., 10 Upper Crescent
Beattie, Robert, polisher, 97 Nevis Avenue
Beattie, Robert, tailor, 18 Uniondale Street
Beattie, Robert, caulker, 32 Ritchie Street
Beattie, Robert, pattern maker, 156 Ainsworth Avenue
Beattie, Robert, brick layer, 32 Clementine Street
Beattie, Robert, boiler maker. 52 Fox Street
Beattie, Robert, brick layer, 15 Clementine Street
Beattie, Robert, traveller, 252 Woodstock Road
Beattie, R., shoe maker, 36 Donnybrook Street
Beattie, R., horse dealer, 62 Eliza Street
Beattie, R. J., gardener, 50 Groomsport Street
Beattie, Samuel, box maker, 41 Blythe Street
Beattie, Samuel, joiner, 38 Meenan Street Upper
Beattie, Samuel, checker, 30 London Road
Beattie, Samuel, wood turner, 10 Manor Drive
Beattie, Samuel, clerk, 45 Ruth Street
Beattie, S., mechanic, 16 Ambleside Street
Beattie, Thomas, electrician, 95 Melrose Street
Beattie, Thomas, engineer, 13 Cambridge Street
Beattie, T., stone mason, 48 Ribble Street
Beattie, T., horse dealer, 65, 67 Stanfield Street
Beattie, T., & Co., nurserymen, seedsmen & florists, 100 High Street
Beattie, William, solicitor, 8 Haypark Avenue
Beattie, Wm., despatch clerk, 26 Bowness Street
Beattie, Wm., brass moulder, 36 Gaffikin Street
Beattie, Wm., iron turner, 5 Belair Street
Beattie, Wm., brick layer, 12 Coyle Street
Beattie, Wm., tenter, 49 Ulsterville Gardens
Beattie, Wm., plumber, 37 Tyrone Street
Beattie, W. D., smith, 147 Castlereagh Road
Beattie, W. D., car owner, 10 Coningsby Street
Beattie, W. J., cutter, 2 Tavanagh Street
Beattie, W. J., manager, 38 Newington Avenue
Beattie, W. R., commercial traveller, 22 Tate's Avenue
Beattie, W. T., 60 Eglantine Avenue
Beatty, James, joiner, 26 Christopher Street
Beatty, John, 663 Lisburn Road
Beatty, J. B., grey cloth & yarn agent, 44 Upper Arthur Street
Beatty, J. N., civil engineer, Hartington, Waterloo Gardens
Beatty, M. E., grocer, 27 Cullingtree Road
Beatty, Mrs., confectioner, 20 Sandown Road
Beatty, Mrs., 42 Mountcharles
Beatty, Rev. W., D.D., Ruedesheim, King's Road
Beatty, T., commercial traveller, 16 Orient Gardens
Beatty, W. J., boiler maker, 15 Bute Street
Beauchamp, Miss, art classes, 1 Murray's Terrace
Beaumont, S., stationer, 49 Old Lodge Road
Beck, Adam, grocer, 143 Leopold Street
Beck, Agnes, confectioner, 112 Woodstock Road
Beck, H. M., produce broker, 16 Maryville Park
Beck, James A., & Son Ltd., Belfast Chemical Works, 9 Dalton Street
Beck, John, 4 Cliftonville Road
Beck, Joseph, corporation official, 51 Newport Street
Beck, Joseph, spinning master, 4 Bellevue Terrace, Ligoniel Road
Beck, J. W., bank clerk, 10 Linden Gardens
Beck, Mary, 65 University Street
Beck, Miss, 2 Osborne Terrace, Lisburn Road
Beck, Mrs., St. Stephen Villa, Holland Park
Beck, Mrs., 115 Station Road
Beck, Mrs., Fitzroy House, Botanic Avenue
Beck, Mrs., 31 Ulsterville Gardens
Beck, Thomas, spinning master, 9 Upper Clara Crescent
Beck, Dr. Walter, Medical Hall, 150 North Street
Beck, Wm., of Belfast Chemical Works, Everton House, Crumlin Road
Beck, W. H., manager, Ligoniel House, Ligoniel Road
Beck, W. A., compositor, 41 Candahar Street
Beck & Scott, produce brokers & commission merchants, 60 Waring Street
Beckett, Alf., warehouseman, 22 Bathgate Drive
Beckett, Hugh, gardener, 4 Harleston Street
Beckett, J., commission agent, 25 College Street
Beckett, J., warehouseman, Fountain Villa, King's Road
Beckett, Mrs. Sarah, 5 Chichester Terrace
Beckett, S., draper, 213 Antrim Road
Beckett, Thomas, caulker, 26 Olive Street
Beckett, Thomas, driller, 103 Conlig Street
Beckett, Wm., carpenter, 31 Beechpark Street
Bedford, Charles, 40 Richardson Street
Bedford Hemstitching Co., 37 Bedford Street
Bedford Street Weaving Company, manufacturers, bleachers & printers of linen & handkerchiefs, 5a Linenhall Street
Bee Hotel and Restaurant - 53 Royal Avenue
Beedham, R., painter, 45 Candahar Street
Beer, William, shipwright, 36 Colvin Avenue
Beggs, Andrew, stone mason, 40 Westmoreland Street
Beggs, David, brass finisher, 20 Portallo Street
Beggs, George, foreman, 6 Barbour Street
Beggs, Hugh, joiner, 48 Moreland's Row
Beggs, Hugh, french polisher, 65 Townsend Street
Beggs, James, engineer, 132 Great George's Street
Beggs, James, carpenter, 1 Portland Street
Beggs, James, carpenter, 82 Stratheden Street
Beggs, James, carpenter, 56 Newport Street
Beggs, James, joiner, 13 Greenmount Street
Beggs, James, joiner, 1 Spring Street
Beggs, James Wallace, plumber, 184 Snugville Street
Beggs, John, brick layer, 16 Mountview Street
Beggs, John, packing case maker, 51 Blythe Street
Beggs, J., boot manufacturer, 15, 17 Old Lodge Road and 155f York Street
Beggs, J., manager, 75 Sydney Street West
Beggs, J. R., insurance official, Parkhurst, Maryville Park
Beggs, Matthew, 182 Grosvenor Road
Beggs, Miss, employment agency, 1 Arthur Place
Beggs, Mrs. Mary, dress maker, 24 Windsor Road
Beggs, Robert, rivetter, 198 Nelson Street
Beggs, Robert, builder, 1 Danube Street
Beggs, Robert, plater, 40 Paxton Street
Beggs, Robert M., storeman, 179 Upper Meadow Street
Beggs, R., brick layer, 3 Tennyson Street
Beggs, R., checker, 181 Upper Meadow Street
Beggs, S., rivetter, 16 Carnalea Street
Beggs, S., warehouseman, 17 Chestnut Gardens
Beggs, Samuel, sailor, 7 Ashdale Street
Beggs, Samuel, joiner, 53 Roslyn Street
Beggs, Thomas, carpenter, 40 Tobergill Street
Beggs, Thomas, clerk, 16 Tennyson Street
Beggs, Thomas, joiner, 13 Dewey Street
Beggs, T., dairyman, 16 Skegoniel Street
Beggs, William, insurance agent, 33 Woodvale Street
Beggs, William, shipwright, 39 Greenmount Street
Beggs, William, blacksmith, Templeville, Oldpark Road
Beggs, William, carpenter, 8 Napier Street
Beggs, William, fireman, 368 Oldpark Road
Beggs, William, rivetter, 42 Meadow Street Upper
Beggs, D. C., grocer, 21 Halliday's Road (was W. C. in 1907)
Begley, G. R., 149 Newtownards Road Upper
Begley, J., clerk, 15 Trafalgar Street
Begley, Miss, principal Bloomfield Collegiate School, 149 Upper Newtownards Road
Beirne, Martin, R.I.C., 125 Hillman Street
Belch, Isaac, yarn dresser, 6 Coolderry Street
Belfast Art Society - Miss P. Andrews, hon. sec., 110 Scottish Provident Buildings, Donegall Square West
Belfast Artificial Teeth Co. - H. Davis, manager, 4 Bridge End
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.; Head Office, 2 Waring Street. Central Branch - Donegall Square North, East End Branch, 133 Albertbridge Road; Market Branch - 29, 31 Great Edward Street; Western Branch - 15, 17 and 19 Shankill Road
Belfast Boat Club, W. P. Black, hon. secretary, Stranmillis Road
Belfast Bottle Exchange Ltd. - 43a High Street; E. A. Taggart, C.A., secretary; stores, 110 to 114 Joy Street
Belfast Bowling Club Ltd., College Park East - Alexander Torney, secretary; res., 49 South Parade
Belfast Box Making and Gelatine Co. Ltd., 62, 64 Mill Street
Belfast Branch I.L.P. - H. R. Stockman, secretary, Avenue Hall, Garfield Street
Belfast Business College, 30 Royal Avenue - A. Sargent, Principal
Belfast Cafe - 11 Corn Market
Belfast Carriage & Van Works, 29, 31 Grosvenor Road - F. C. Johnston, J.P., proprietor
Belfast Cemetery, Falls Road, George McCann, superintendent
Belfast Chamber of Commerce, Commercial Buildings, 1 Waring Street - W. J. P. Wilson, secretary
Belfast Charitable Institution - Miss Killen, lady superintendent - North Queen Street
Belfast Charity Organisation Society - Robert Drysdale, secretary, 28, 29 Ocean Buildings, Donegall Square East
Belfast City Brass & Reed Band, 53 Waring Street
Belfast City Choral Society - J. Derrick-Large, conductor; J. C. W. Rea, T. McKinty, secretaries, 33 Rosemary Street
Belfast City & District Water Commissioners, 55 Royal Avenue & 43 Rosemary Street - Richard Hamilton, secretary; res., St. Kilda, Sans Souci Park
Belfast Citizens' Association Ltd. - 35 Royal Avenue, H. G. Stevenson, secretary
Belfast Clothing Co., 40 Donegall Street
Belfast Coal & Iron Company Ltd., 60 Ann Street
Belfast Commercial Building Society - William B. Munce, sec. - 24 Rosemary Street
Belfast Conservative Association - Wellington Place, W. Gibson, M.D., J.P., & A. W. Stevenson, hon. secs. 
Belfast 1st & 2nd Co-Operative Building Society - S. R. Howard, secretary, 79 Royal Avenue
Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. - Central Offices and Stores, 194 to 198 Agnes Street; A. Neild, manager; branches at 160 Antrim Road, 283 Ormeau Road, 136 Templemore Avenue, 191, 193 Springfield Road, 429 Woodstock Road, 257 York Street; general drapers' stores, 166 to 174 North Street; bakery, Ravenhill Avenue; 23 Middlepath Street, coal depot & stabling department
Belfast Corporation Gas Works, Ormeau Road - Robert Sharpe, A.M.I.C.E., manager
Belfast Corporation Main Drainage Pumping Station (NO. 1.), Milewater Road, No. 2 Duncrue Street
Belfast Corporation Tramways - Andrew Nance, manager; headquarters, Napier Street
Belfast Damask & Linen Company, Norwich Union Chambers, 13 Wellington Place
Belfast Discount Co. Ltd., J. H. Steele, secretary, 15 Queen's Square
Belfast District Lunatic Asylum (Dr. William Graham, resident medical superintendent; Dr. John Patrick & Dr. S. J. Graham, assistant medical superintendents; clerk, James Harper; matron, Mary Gray, Grosvenor Road
Belfast District Ancient Free Gardeners - J. Parkhill, secretary, 64 Royal Avenue
Belfast Drapery Co., drapers and house furnishers, 109 Donegall Street
Belfast Elocution Class - J. Millen, professor - 33 Rosemary Street
Belfast Empire Theatre of Varieties Ltd. - John A. Walker, Manager - 12, 14 Victoria Square
Belfast Equitable Building Society - J. H. Steele, sec. - 11 Rosemary Street
Belfast Excelsior Building Society, 75 High Street
Belfast Family Grocers' & Spirit Dealers' Association, 7 William Street South
Belfast Flax & Jute Co. Ltd., Owen O'Cork Mills - Upper Beersbridge Road
Belfast Gaelic College, Seaghan O'Cathain, principal, 5 Murray's Terrace
Belfast Glass Bevelling Co. - 205 Woodstock Road
Belfast Grocers' Assistants' Association - 5 Rosemary Street, John A. Lawrence, secretary
Belfast Hand Sewn Boot Co., boot dealers, 25 Ann Street
Belfast Hebrew Synagogue, Annesley Street - Rev. J. Rosenweig,
Belfast Hospital for the Diseases of the Skin, Glenravel Street, attending physician, E. B. Purdon, attending assistant physician, S. W. Allworthy; Dr. J. C. Rankin, physician 
Belfast Illustrating Co., photo engravers & designers, 122 North Street
Belfast International Ltd., 1, 3 York Street
Belfast Journeyman Butchers' Association, 13 Ann Street - W. A. Conlan, secretary
Belfast Laundry, 82 York Street
Belfast Linen Company, 13 Wellington Place
Belfast Linen Handkerchief Co. Ltd., 2 linen and handkerchief manufacturers, 2 Amelia Street
Belfast Linen Remnant Warehouse - 12 College Street
Belfast Loan Bank, 2 Iveagh Chambers, North Street
Belfast Maternity Hospital - Miss Kelly, matron - 95 Townsend Street
Belfast Masonic Club - David Millar, caretaker - 19 Arthur Square
Belfast Mercantile College - James Pyper, M.A., Principal; H. S. R. Pyper, B.A., Vice-Principal - 1 Glenravel Street
Belfast Mercantile Mutual Building Society, 133 Donegall Street - S. P. Agnew, secretary
Belfast Mineral Water Co. Ltd. - William Hall, Manager - York Road
Belfast Marine Motor Co. Ltd., Engineers, Launch, and Boat builders, 28 Waring Street
Belfast Municipal Technical Institute - Principal, F. C. Forth, Assoc. R.C. Sc.I, College Square East
Belfast Museum - J. Sinclair, caretaker, 7 Collage Square North
Belfast Natural History & Philosophical Society - R. M. Young, B.A., J.P., secretary - 7 College Square North
Belfast Naturalist Field Club - Hon. Secretary, W. H. Gallway, 7 College Square North
Belfast National School Teachers Association, 13 Ann Street
"Belfast News-Letter" and "Belfast Weekly News" 55 to 59 Donegall Street
Belfast Nursery,  A. Crawford & Sons, 20 Mill Street
Belfast Orange Hall, Clifton Street - William Waring, caretaker
Belfast Philharmonic Society - E. J. Dowdall, assistant sec., 2 May Street
Belfast Public Library - George H. Elliott, chief librarian; Arthur Deane, curator, museum, Royal Avenue
Belfast Pure Ice & Cold Storage Co. Ltd., 112 Great Victoria Street
Belfast Protestant Association, R. Braithwaite, secretary, 68 Royal Avenue
Belfast Real Property Co., 40 Upper Arthur Street
Belfast Ropework Co. Ltd., Connswater - John McCandles & John J. Smiles, managers
Belfast Royal Academy, Cliftonville Road
Belfast Sailors Institute, 18 Dock Street
Belfast Savings Bank - R. A. Drean, actuary, 85 King Street;  Branch at 164 Albertbridge Road
Belfast School of Art Needlework - Miss Brook, superintendent - 9 May Street
Belfast Scottish Association Rooms, 48 York Street
Belfast Socialist Society, J. Moreland, secretary, Avenue Hall, Garfield Street
Belfast Steam Printing Co. Ltd., Proprietors, "Ulster Echo" and "Witness," 58, 60 Royal Avenue
Belfast Stock Exchange D. Porter, secretary), 12 Lombard Street
Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd. - J. Pim, secretary, 42, 43 Donegall Quay
Belfast Terminable & 2nd Terminable Building Societies, W. M. Carson, resident secretary, 37 Rosemary Street
Belfast Trades' Hotel, Frederick Street - John Carson, proprietor
Belfast Weaving & Sewing Co., manufacturers, 8, 9 Donegall Square South
Belfast Wholesale Merchants' & Manufacturers' Association Ltd. - W. J. Martin, secretary - 10 Arthur Chambers, Arthur Street
Belfast Working Boys' Home, 29 May Street - Matron, Mrs. Templeton
Belfast and Fleetwood Steamers, A. T. Cotton, agent, 20 Donegall Quay
Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Co. 22 Antrim Road, 102 York Street, 33 Grosvenor Road, 207 Lisburn Road, J. Smith, manager
Belfast & Manchester Steamship Co. Ltd., 46 Donegall Quay
Belfast & Mersey Steamship Co. Ltd. - S. Lawther & Sons, 21 Corporation Square
Belfast & North of Ireland Grocers' Association & Provision Curers' Association of Ulster- M. Breach, Garfield Chambers
Belford, Wm. J., postal clerk, 378 Woodstock Road
Bell, Alexander, rivetter, 25 Derry Street
Bell, Alfred, agent, 23 Chichester Street
Bell, Andrew, gardener, 57 Great Northern Street
Bell, Andrew, iron turner, 46 Hopewell Street
Bell, Andrew, fitter, 34 Canton Street
Bell, Archibald, 25 Ulsterville Avenue
Bell, Archibald J., hair dresser, 32 Woodstock Road
Bell, Archibald C. Y., director A. Bell & Sons Ltd., 12 Arthur Street; residence, Ithaca, Donegall Park
Bell, A., coach builder, 5 Charleville Avenue
Bell, A., stove fitter, 232 Ravenhill Avenue
Bell, A., & Sons Ltd., Dyers & French Cleaners, 12 Arthur Street & Castlereagh Laundry, Redcar Street
Bell, A. K., spirit grocer, 31, 33 Everton Street
Bell, A. M., 90 Malone Avenue
Bell, Charles, linen, yarn, cloth & flax agent, 33 Franklin Street; res., Maydown, Innisfayle Road
Bell, Charles, engineer, 32 Toronto Street
Bell, Charles, stone cutter, 53 McClure Street
Bell, Clements, butcher, 129, 131 Old Lodge Road
Bell, Clement, watch maker, 81 Donegall Street
Bell, Culbert H., Cedar Grove, Knockbreda Road
Bell, David, tea merchant, Alona, Knockdeane Park
Bell, David, harbour constable, 61 Upper Canning Street
Bell, David, iron moulder, 9 Altmore Terrace
Bell, David, compositor, 27 Halcombe Street
Bell, David, shoe maker, 51 Eighth Street
Bell, David, joiner, 24 Downpatrick Street
Bell, David, joiner, 32 Mersey Street
Bell, David, linen dresser, 143 Durham Street
Bell, David, boot maker, 228 York Street
Bell, David & Co., tea merchants, 16 Waring Street; res., Rushford, King's Road
Bell, Dickson, publican, 27, 29 Ormeau Road & 71 Apsley Street
Bell, D., joiner, 6 Garden Place
Bell, D. M., 22 Cyprus Avenue
Bell, Edward, 116. Balfour Avenue
Bell, Edward, butcher, 57 Albertbridge Road
Bell, Edward, engineer, 6 Earl Street
Bell, Edward J., joiner, 31 Beechfield Street
Bell, Edwin, boot maker, 284 Crumlin Road
Bell, E. W., foreman pattern maker, 11 Lomond Avenue
Bell, Elizabeth G., B.A., M.B., B.Ch., B.A.O., 83 Great Victoria Street
Bell, Fred., Ulster Bottling Co., 110a York Street
Bell, F. W., compositor, 116 Maryville Street
Bell, George, iron turner, 4 Carlton Street
Bell, George, boiler maker, 46 Riga Street
Bell, George, boiler maker, 12 Lisbon Street
Bell, George, confectioner, 124 Templemore Avenue
Bell, George, manager, 17 Rugby Road
Bell, Hamilton, joiner, 15 Haywood Avenue
Bell, Henry, polisher, 59 Craigmore Street
Bell, Henry, baker, 50 Mountcollyer Road
Bell, Henry, baker, 6 Olive Street
Bell, Henry, fitter, 83 Eastland Street
Bell, Henry, Mona Villa, Connsbrook Avenue
Bell, Hugh, brewers' agent, 25, 27 Victoria Square; res., 234 Ravenhill Road
Bell, Hugh, linen business, 41 Sandhurst Gardens
Bell, Isaac, 131 University Avenue
Bell, Isaac, carrier, 3 Fortview Terrace, Shore Road
Bell, Isaac, plater, 5 Grace Avenue
Bell, James, 1 Manilla Villas, Downview Avenue
Bell, James, linen lapper, 72 Jerusalem Street
Bell, James, grocer, 1 Lyle Street
Bell, James, baker, 1 Canning Place
Bell, James, draper, 8 Woodvale Avenue
Bell, James, car man, 25 Hudson Street
Bell, James, tailor, 28 Glentilt Street
Bell, J., grocer, 120 & 120a Crumlin Road
Bell, James, boiler maker, 50 Central Street
Bell, James, iron turner, 30 Gawn Street
Bell, James, winding master, 50 Linfield Road
Bell, James, brick layer, 9 Mountview Street
Bell, James, caulker, 1 Ribble Street
Bell, James, milliner, 268 Shankill Road
Bell, James, fitter, 43 Altcar Street
Bell, James, piano tuner, 10 Ava Avenue
Bell, James, cabinet maker, 8 Beresford Street
Bell, James, music teacher, 32 Chatsworth Street
Bell, James E., printer, bill poster, advertising contractor, 13 Queen's Square
Bell, James, E., restaurateur, 83 Donegall Street
Bell, James E., printer, 34 Grace Avenue
Bell, James, Henry, 101 Omeath Street
Bell, Jane, toy dealer, 88 Newtownards Road
Bell, John, painter, 11 Hanover Street
Bell, John, draper, 21 Allworthy Avenue
Bell, John, refreshment rooms, 21 Station Street
Bell, John, joiner, 12 Tramway Street
Bell, John, tailor, 33 Rowan Street
Bell, John, plumber. 58 Thistle Street
Bell, John, pork cutter, 46 Norwood Street
Bell, John, mechanic, 29 Maryville Avenue
Bell, John, tenter, 22 Albion Street
Bell, John, butcher, 416 Newtownards Road
Bell, John, grocer, 146 Disraeli Street
Bell, John, gardener, 16 Capstone Street
Bell, John, tenter, 4 Dundee Street
Bell, John, engine driver, 154 Cambrai Street
Bell, John, slater, 57 Carlow Street
Bell, John, druggist, 28 Ilchester Street
Bell, John, pressman, 5 Canmore Terrace, Ballymurphy
Bell, John, baker, 93 Cosgrave Street
Bell, John, cloth passer, 31 Excise Street
Bell, John, asylum attendant, 79 Excise Street
Bell, John, shipwright, 10 Evolina Street
Bell, John, fitter, 41 Kendal Street
Bell, John, carpenter, 1 Glanworth Street
Bell, John, iron moulder, 64 Belvoir Street
Bell, John, grocer, 1 Ardgowan Street
Bell, John, joiner, 149 Upper Meadow Street
Bell, John, chemist & druggist, 23 Sandhurst Gardens
Bell, John, linen merchant, Shandon Park
Bell, John B., Oakley Teahouse, 1 Brown's Buildings, Ballysillan
Bell, John E., fitter, 24 Mountview Street
Bell, John E., plumber, 96 Northumberland Street
Bell, John J., engineer, 64 Woodvale Avenue
Bell, John M., family grocer, 102 North Queen Street
Bell, John W., publican, 18 Shankill Road
Bell, John Williams, blacksmith, 23 Hogarth Street
Bell, Jonathan, linen and handkerchief merchant, 18 Howard Street
Bell, Joseph, pavior, 41 Coolbeg Street
Bell, Joseph, tailor, 15 Glentilt Street
Bell, Joseph, architect, Feldon, Whitehouse
Bell, Joseph, carpenter, 51 Lavinia Street
Bell, Joshua, flax dresser, 118 Bellevue Street
Bell, Joshua, rivetter, 11 Townsend Street Upper
Bell, J., boiler maker, 5 Nevis Avenue
Bell, J. D., & Co., drapers and outfitters, 146, 148 Sandy Row
Bell, J. M., 89 Maryville Terrace
Bell, Lachlan, joiner, 26 Glencollyer Street
Bell, Laughlin, joiner, 24 Glencollyer Street
Bell, L. A., foreman engineer, 19 Jocelyn Avenue
Bell, Mary E., 1 Clara Avenue
Bell, Matthew, joiner, 1 Adam Street
Bell, Minnie, dress maker, 100 Percy Street
Bell, Miss, Acreville, Osborne Park
Bell, Miss Sarah, 14 Botanic Avenue
Bell, Mrs., dress maker, 26 Eliza Street
Bell, Mrs., laundress, 53 New Lodge Road
Bell, Mrs., grocer, 9 Memel Street
Bell, Mrs., Gadshill, Lisburn Road
Bell, Mrs. Agnes, 5 Inver Avenue
Bell, M. A., spirit grocer, 112, 114 Beersbridge Road
Bell, M. H., secretary, 1 Odense, Upper Newtownards Road
Bell, Nelson, & Co., linen merchants, 18 Howard Street
Bell, Richard, painter, 130 Rugby Avenue
Bell, Richard, hair dresser, 48 Calvin Street
Bell, Richard & Co., linen & linen yarn merchants, 11 Donegall Square South
Bell, Robert, assistant superintendent G.P.O., 87 University Avenue
Bell, Robert, boot maker, 4 Dundela Street
Bell, Robert, caretaker, 9 Howard Street
Bell, Robert, baker, 22 Groomsport Street
Bell, Robert, carpenter, 32 Caroline Street
Bell, Robert, rivetter, 64 Newington Avenue
Bell, Robert, carpenter, 57 Moyola Street
Bell, Robert, butcher, 2 Tower Street
Bell, Robert, pattern maker, 24 Pine Street
Bell, Robert, & Co., publicans, 100 Peter's Hill
Bell, R., rivetter, 14 Stanhope Street
Bell, R., grocer, 15 Madison Avenue
Bell, Robt. D., grocer, Cressington, Rosetta Park
Bell, Robert J., provision merchant, 133 Shankill Road
Bell, R. D., grocer, 42 Princes Street
Bell, R. J., insurance agent, 42 Irwin Avenue
Bell, R. J., printer & stationer, 16 Church Street
Bell, R. J., grocer, 283, 285 Upper Newtownards Road
Bell, R. J., bread server, 50 McClure Street
Bell, Ross, draper and stationer, 121 Ormeau Road
Bell, Samuel, solicitor's clerk, 7 Charleville Street
Bell, Samuel, bread server, 15 Ravenhill Street
Bell, Samuel, joiner, 29 Sherwood Street
Bell, Samuel, brick layer, 5 Clanmorris Street
Bell, Samuel, brakesman, 45 Canton Street
Bell, Samuel, bread server, 13 Jerusalem Street
Bell, Samuel, driller, 7 Chobham Street
Bell, Samuel, linen finisher, 69 Broom Street
Bell, Samuel, brick layer, 41 Hutchinson Street
Bell, Samuel, foreman, 78 Jocelyn Avenue
Bell, Stewart, compositor, 38 Jaffa Street
Bell, S., brick layer, 5 Ravenscroft Street
Bell, S., tobacconist, 133 Antrim Road
Bell, S., rivetter, 3 Lyle Street
Bell, S. D. & Co., merchants & family grocers, 53, 55 Ann Street and Church Lane; res., Wandsworth Villa, Knock
Bell, Thomas, shipwright, 31 Ship Street
Bell, Thomas, car owner, 8 Bellevue Terrace, Ligoniel Road
Bell, Thomas, painter, 43 Memel Street
Bell, Thomas, shipwright, 2 Mountcollyer Road
Bell, Thomas, linen lapper. 137 McClure Street
Bell, Thomas, plumber, 19 Everton Street
Bell, Thomas, shoe maker, 44 Cosgrave Street
Bell, Thomas, linen lapper, Alexander Villas, Lisburn Road
Bell, Thomas, & Co., linen manufacturers, 20 Bedford Street
Bell, T., confectioner, 12 Bellevue Terrace, Ligoniel Road
Bell, T. F., designer, Innismore, Windsor Park
Bell, T., & Co., wholesale & retail merchants, 127, 129 Divis Street
Bell, William, carpenter, 27 Avoca Street
Bell, William, brick layer, 24 Fortuna Street
Bell, Wm., warehouseman, 40 Castleton Street
Bell, Wm., compositor, 28 Winburn Street
Bell, Wm., of Robb Bros., timber merchants, Alexander Villa, Glandore Avenue
Bell, Wm., carpenter, 75 Richardson Street
Bell, Wm., butcher, 155, 157 Newtownards Road
Bell, Wm., clerk, 16 My Lady's Road
Bell, Wm., smith, 23 Limestone Road
Bell, Wm., shoe maker, 138 Old Lodge Road
Bell, Wm., shipwright, 113 Madrid Street
Bell, Wm., driller, 12 Glenwood Street
Bell, Wm., grocer, 102 Utility Street
Bell, Wm., insurance collector, 16 Curzon Street
Bell, Wm., city missionary, Beechcroft, Kelvin Parade
Bell, Wm., joiner, 4 Fife Street
Bell, Wm., clerk, 8 Dromara Street
Bell, Wm., traveller, Breda House, Cregagh Road
Bell, Wm., mechanic, 133 Grosvenor Road
Bell, Wm., joiner, 202 Leopold Street
Bell, Wm., tailor, 53 Mersey Street
Bell, Wm., engineer, 2 Campbell Park Avenue
Bell, Wm., joiner, 81 Island Street
Bell, Wm., & Co., wine & spirit merchants, brokers & commission agents, 18, 20 & 19, 21 Gordon Street
Bell, W., boiler maker, 27 Mineral Street
Bell, W., joiner, 67 Rutland Street
Bell, W., grocer, 201, 203 Woodstock Road
Bell, Wm. A., grocer, Hillview Place, Ligoniel Road
Bell, Wm. Henry, bleacher, 69 Cambrai Street
Bell, Wm. H., postman, 79 Donnybrook Street
Bell, Wm. Jas., driller, 15 Clanmorris Street
Bell, Wm. James, Earlston, Annadale Avenue
Bell, William John, gardener, 24 Marlborough Gardens
Bell, Wm. J., brass finisher, 73 Sydney Street West
Bell, Wm. J., carpenter, 161 Leopold Street
Bell, Wm. J., joiner, 3 Rosebery Street
Bell, Wm. J., bread server, 36 Kimberley Street
Bell, Wm. J., traveller, 29 Hatfield Street
Bell, W. E., joiner, 173 Crumlin Road
Bell, W. J., wholesale woollen and marine merchant, 137 University Street
Bell, W. J., blacksmith, 39 Mountcollyer Street
Bell, W. W., tobacconist, 317 Ormeau Road
Bell & Andrews, solicitors, estate agents, and valuers, 7 Arthur Chambers, Arthur Street
Bell & Co., grocers & provision merchants, 65 York Street
Bell & Co., music dealers, 13 Bridge End
Bell & Burnie, refrigerator builders, Sydenham Road
Bell, Cook, McLaurin & Osborne, civil bill officers, 25 Chichester Street
Bell & Mayrs Ltd., Complete House Furnishers, 36 Donegall Street
Bellairs, John, traveller, 17 Chambers Street
Bellis, G. R., rivetter, 15 Memel Street
Bellis, J. H., of Braid River Works, Ballymena, 25 University Square
Belmont Bowling Green, Kincora Avenue; secretary, J. Magowan
Belmont Ladies' College, Hawthornden Road
Belshaw, David, harness maker, 23 Wigton Street
Belshaw, James. clerk, 13 Florenceville Avenue
Belshaw, James, bread server, Hillview Cottage, Greencastle
Belshaw, Richard, mechanic, 32 Ambleside Street
Belshaw, Robert, tailor, 218 Manor Street
Belshaw, Thomas, joiner, 32 Seaview Street
Belshaw, Wm., overlooker, 26 Chief Street
Belton Steamship Co. Ltd., 80 High Street - W. R. Rea, managing director
Belton, T., musician, 51 Tyrone Street
Bencott, Frank, builder, 67 Newtownards Road
Bennett, Charles, joiner, 19 Lendrick Street
Bennett, Edward, of J. & T. M. Greeves, 4 Devonshire Villas, North Parade
Bennett, Francis, caulker, 16 Foxglove Street
Bennett, George, rivetter, 24 Roxborough Street
Bennett, George, tailor, 5 Danube Street
Bennett, G. A., publican, 174 York Street, 22, 24 Berry Street, 37 Chichester Street & 127, 129 Shankill Road; res., 18 Kirkliston Drive
Bennett, H., principal St. Nicholas' N.S., 31 Meadowbank Street
Bennett, H., butcher, 65 Upper Newtownards Road
Bennett, James, tea sorter, 23 Charleville Avenue
Bennett, James, saddler, 23 Victor Street
Bennett, James, foreman, 23 Rosevale Street
Bennett, James, carpenter, 75 Alexandra Park Avenue
Bennett, James, plater, 57 Walmer Street
Bennett, James, engineer, 19 Evelyn Avenue
Bennett, James, carpenter, 1 Connsbrook Street
Bennett, James, baby linen dealer, 80 Durham Street
Bennett, James, jeweller, 20 Riversdale Street
Bennett, James, painter, 25 Tower Street
Bennett, Jas., insurance agent, 1 Chlorine Place
Bennett, Jas. H., secretary of Sailors' and Firemen's Society, 79 Ardenvohr Street
Bennett, John, gardener, 18 Ferndale Place
Bennett, John, joiner, 25 Glenrosa Street
Bennett, John, baker, 6 Albany Street
Bennett, John, joiner, 25 Copperfield Street
Bennett, John, grocer, 7, 9 Severn Street
Bennett, John, printer, 20 Twickenham Street
Bennett, Joseph, fitter, 33 Donnybrook Street
Bennett, J., pawn broker, 136, 138 Castlereagh Street
Bennett, J., pawn broker, 256, 258 Newtownards Road
Bennett, J., grocer, 49, 51 Ravenhill Road
Bennett, J., boot maker, 20 Mount Street No. 2
Bennett, J., shoe maker, 10, 12 Albertbridge Road
Bennett, J., engraver, 33 Conlon Street
Bennett, J., pawn broker, 138, 140 Newtownards Road
Bennett, J. H., National Sailors' and Firemen's Union of Great Britain and Ireland, 15 Gamble Street
Bennett, J. W., commercial traveller, 10 Ormeau Road
Bennett, Mary A., confectioner, 22 Clandeboye Street
Bennett, Michael, engineer, 102 Bryson Street
Bennett, Mrs. Robert, 18 Salisbury Street
Bennett, Robert, driller, 2 Downpatrick Street
Bennett, R., painter, 215 Hillman Street
Bennett, Samuel, salesman, 164 Dunluce Avenue
Bennett, Samuel, flax dresser, 9 Cairns' Buildings, Ballysillan
Bennett, Thomas, joiner, 34 Kingswood Street
Bennett, Thomas, boot maker, 80 Mayo Street
Bennett, Thomas, engineer, 2 McMaster Street
Bennett, Thomas, 6 Florence Place
Bennett, Thomas J., engineer, Dunlo, Downshire Road
Bennett, William, tailor, 242 York Street
Bennett, William, pawn broker, 404, 406 Newtownards Road
Bennett, William, iron turner, 59 Riga Street
Bennett, Wm., pawn broker, Sunnybank, 83 Earlswood Road
Bennett, Wm., painter, 128 Upper Canning Street
Bennett, William, caulker, 18 Grampian Street
Bennett, William, caulker, 77 Mersey Street
Bennett, Wm. Thos. & Co., wholesale confectioners, 20, 22 Peter's Hill; res., 1 Ashville, Skegoniel Avenue
Bennett, W., boot maker, 105 Ravenhill Road
Bennison, Wm., law clerk, 106 Balfour Avenue
Benson, Charles, driller, 30 Moffett Street
Benson, David, jeweller, 36 Eia Street
Benson, James, driller, 25 Whitla Street
Benson, John, fitter, 21 Pomona Street
Benson, J., shoe maker, 212 Cupar Street
Benson, Lloyd, joiner, 21 Avon Street
Benson, Miss Mamie, 5 Lower Windsor Avenue
Benson, Miss Margaret, 33 Ashley Avenue
Benson, Patrick Joseph, engineer, 1 Willowfield Street
Benson, P., pilot master, 29 Canning Street
Benson, R. F., fitter, 42 Ogilvie Street
Benson, Samuel, mechanic, 5 Britannic Street
Benson, Thomas, iron dresser, 16 Azamor Street
Benson, Thomas, engineer, 12 Newry Street
Benson, William, 12 Belmore Street
Benson, William, coal merchant, 12 Finmore Street
Benson, William, boiler maker, 15 Clonallon Street
Benson, Major W. G., Army Pay Department, Chattenden, Chichester Park
Bent, Henry, commercial traveller, Locklee, Kensington Road
Bentham, W., boiler maker, 31 Laganvale Street
Bentley, Benjamin C., manufacturer's agent, 49 Tate's Avenue
Bentley, Harry, baker, 28 Chadwick Street
Bentley, Matthew, flax dresser, 40 Sancroft Street
Bentley, Robert, colour-sergeant R.I.R., 195 Old Lodge Road
Bentley, Thomas, grocer, 88 Ottawa Street
Benyon, Alfred, printer, 53 Maryville Street
Bere, William, draper, 55 Rushfield Avenue
Beresford, Miss H.,  milliner, 33 Great Victoria Street
Beresford, Mrs., 41 Ashley Avenue
Bereton, John, cutter, 11 Ballarat Street
Berge, D., iron turner, 9 Christopher Street
Bergin, John, salesman, 2 Rosenberg, Cliftonville Circus
Bergin, P., shoemaker, 36 Keegan Street
Berlitz School of Languages Ltd., 5 Royal Avenue
Berman, Karl, salesman, 116, 118 Peter's Hill; res., 25 Lincoln Avenue
Bernard, Simeon, watch maker, 15 Legann Street
Berne, T. A., bookkeeper, 327 Crumlin Road
Berne, T. H., publican, 3 & 3 Queen Street & 6 Mill Street
Berney, G., foreman, 30 Victoria Avenue
Bernstein, Rev. Louis, 4 Perth Street
Berringer Brothers, jewellers, watch and clock makers, 16, 18 Church Lane; res., Pemberton, Rosetta Park
Berringer, Joseph, watch maker, 36 North Street; res., 28 Vicinage Park
Berrington, H., & Co., Holland Apron Manufacturers, etc., Ormeau Avenue; res., The Limes, Annadale Park
Berrington, J. H., 23 Rugby Road
Berry, Charles, manager, 20 Indiana Avenue
Berry, Charles, detective, 55 Jocelyn Avenue
Berry, D., bookkeeper, 43 Glandore Avenue
Berry, James, sawyer, 46 Newcastle Street
Berry, James, plumber, 41 Cherryville Street
Berry, James, tobacconist, 136, 136a Dublin Road and 197 Sandy Row
Berry, John, joiner, 28 Shaw Street
Berry, Joseph, bread server, 408 Shankill Road
Berry, M., shipwright, 36 Harper Street
Berry, Mrs., grocer, 49 M'Tier Street (or McTier)
Berry, Mrs., dealer, 51 Great Victoria Street
Berry, Robert, inspector of Department of Agriculture, 304 Springfield Road
Berry, Thomas Henry, rivetter, 69 Westbourne Street
Berryman, Mrs. Catherine, 165 Albertbridge Road
Bertram, J., blacksmith, 9 St. Aubyn Street
Bertram, William, rivetter, 166 Ravenhill Avenue
Berwick, Walter, linen merchant, Dunardagh, Somerton Road
Berwitz, L., house furnisher, 1 Kinnaird Terrace
Berwitz, Jacob, draper, 74 Antrim Road
Bessbrook Spinning Co. Ltd., flax spinners and linen manufacturers, Belfast; offices, 24 Linenhall Street
Best, Adam, grocery manager, 209 Grosvenor Road
Best, Archibald, linen business, 41 Kansas Avenue
Best, Francis, stone cutter, 25 Lilliput Street
Best, George, hair dresser, 5 Alaska Street
Best, George, driller, 30 Glendower Street
Best, James, painter, 21 Jersey Street
Best, James, agent for linen yarns & linens, 117 Scottish Provident Buildings; res., 58 Cliftonpark Avenue
Best, James, painter, 21 Jersey Street
Best, James, milkman, 67 Donegall Pass
Best, John, stone cutter, 61 Cultra Street
Best, John, shoe maker, 22 Ormeau Street
Best, Joseph, shoe maker, 30 Linfield Road
Best, J., clerk, 13 Harrisburg Street
Best, Richard, postman, 96 Leopold Street
Best, Robert, shoe maker, 208 Templemore Street
Best, Thomas, warehouseman, 23 Coolderry Street
Best, William, grocer, 32 Bruce Street
Best, W. J., carpenter, 109 Argyle Street
Besto, W., cabinet maker, 33 Woodlawn Avenue
Bethel, Joseph, 56 Portallo Street
Betts, James, boiler maker, 51 Cheviot Avenue
Beveridge, R. J., Lloyd's surveyor, 116  Balmoral Avenue
Beverland, R., boot manufacturer, 13 North Street, 41 High Street and 70 Bridge End
Bevis, John, 205 Spamount Street
Beyer, Fraulein Maria F., singing & music school, 45 Fitzwilliam Street
Beyers, William, fruiterer, 149 Old Lodge Road
Bible & Tract Depot, Bridge Street
Bickerstaff, John, gardener, 65 Dundela Street
Bickerstaff, J., caretaker, 18, 20 Hardinge Street
Bickerstaff, Nath. driller, 8 Blackwater Street
Bickerstaff, T., baker, 30 Welland Street
Bickerstaff, W., paper ruler, 42 Ardenvohr Street
Bickerstaff, William C., provision curer, 105 Peter's Hill
Bickerton, Rev. Thomas H., Primitive Methodist Minister, 53 Woodvale Road
Bickett, Robert, driller, 14 Eaton Street
Bickett, Wm., flagger, 99 Conlig Street
Biggar, J., Shop and Office Fitter, Show Case Maker, 34 Great Edward Street
Biggar, Miss Jane, Gorteen, King's Road
Biggar, William J., carrier, 25 Hillman Street
Bigger, David, commission agent, 40 Donegall Street
Bigger, D., manufacturers' agent, Linden, Myrtlefield Park
Bigger, Francis Joseph, Ardrigh, Antrim Road
Bigger, Joseph, joiner, 10 Copeland Street
Bigger, Mrs., 29 Eia Street
Bigger, Mrs. Eliza, Tea Rooms, 206 York Street
Bigger, T., hair dresser, 225 Conway Street
Bigger, W. J., clerk, 25 Upper Glenfarne Street
Bigger & Strahan, solicitors, Northern Bank Chambers, 109 Royal Avenue
Biggerstaff, William, baker, 17 Bisley Street
Biggerstaff, William, pork butcher, 14 Boundary Street North
Bigham, Albert, brick layer, 29 Ribble Street
Bigley, Miss, 13 Lomond Avenue
Bigley, Rose, dress maker, 25 Falls Road
Bill, John, builder, 13 Upper Newtownards Road
Bill, John, builder, Gordonville, Knockbreda Road
Bill, John, warehouseman, 1 Rookby Villas, Shore Road
Bill, Miss E., Nurses' Home, 13 Thorndale Avenue
Bill, Miss Sarah, 2 Norman Villas, Cliftonpark Avenue
Bill, Thomas, warehouseman, 33 Windsor Road
Bill, William, iron turner, 219 Mayo Street
Bill, William, iron turner, 28 Esmond Street
Billinghurst, A. T., caulker, 69 Oldpark Road
Billingsly, Isaac, engineer, 56 Henderson Avenue
Billingsley, John, flax dresser, 162 Snugville Street
Bing, Geoffrey, B.A., Rockport House, Craigavad
Bingham, Alexander, house painter, 31 Beresford Street
Bingham, C., book binder, 32 Hogarth Street
Bingham, David, plater, 56 Cheviot Avenue
Bingham, E., 5 Ashville, Skegoniel Avenue
Bingham, George, moulder, 34 Urney Street
Bingham, George, joiner, 7 Kitchener Street
Bingham, James, draper, 36 Spencer Street
Bingham, James, sign writer, 29 Melrose Street
Bingham, James, french polisher, 38 Kingswood Street
Bingham, James, plater, 16 Bryson Street
Bingham, James, carpenter, 4 Chadwick Street
Bingham, James, carpenter, 38 Craigmore Street
Bingham, John, driller, 84 Benson Street
Bingham, John, checker, 6 Cumberland Street
Bingham, John, painter, 212 Leopold Street
Bingham, John, gardener, 35 Paxton Street
Bingham, John, ship carpenter, 53 Spencer Street
Bingham, J., carpenter, 5 Glenalpin Street
Bingham, J., commercial traveller, 32 Landscape Terrace
Bingham, J., jobbing carpenter, Lower Windsor Avenue
Bingham, J. Millar, 46 May Street
Bingham, M., confectioner, 56 Richardson Street
Bingham, Samuel J., picture framer, 15 Holywood Road
Bingham, S., horse dealer, 32 Maymount Street
Bingham, S. J., bread server, 71 Portallo Street
Bingham, Thomas, millwright, 42 Kingswood Street
Bingham, Thomas, tenter, 36 Glenfarne Street Upper
Bingham, T. H., clerk, 400 Woodstock Road
Bingham, T. M., & Co., manufacturing cutlers, 49 Donegall Street
Bingham, William, traveller, 10 Ranfurly Drive
Bingham, William, hackler, 32 Hurst Street
Bingham, William J., grocer, 1 Castlereagh Road
Binnie, Thomas, boiler maker, 3 Batley Street
Birch, George, joiner, 1 Park Parade
Birch, John, gardener, 27 Rosebery Road
Birch, J., electrical engineer, Erin Villas, Norfolk Drive
Birch, Mrs. E. H., Donaghta, Whitewell Road, Greencastle
Birch, S., & Co., fancy box makers & stationers, and aerated water manufacturers, 8 Howard Street and 15, 17 James Street South
Bircher, Arthur, meat purveyor, 7 Ann Street; res., Parkview House, Antrim Road
Bird, Mrs., dairy, 44 Ranfurly Street, Belmont Road
Birkby, H., fitter, 34 Belvoir Street
Birkby, W., pattern maker, 28 Glenbrook Avenue
Birkmyre, the Misses, Culvenan, 185 Holywood Road
Birkmyre's Patent Horse Shoe Company's forge, 11 Seymour Street
Birks, T., dealer, 4 Fernbank Villas, Henderson Avenue
Birney, Edward, J.P., boot, shoe and boot top manufacturer, 71 North Street, 17, 19, 21 Church Street, 64 Bridge End, 76 Ann Street; res., Park Lodge, Antrim Road
Birney, John, brass finisher, 51 Ogilvie Street
Birney, W. J., dairyman, Cement Cottage, Greencastle
Bishop, B., shopman, 7 Arthur Place
Bishop, Charles, The Elms, 227 Balmoral Road
Bishop, James, compositor, 17 Kingscourt Street
Bissett, Andrew, joiner, 44 Coolderry Street
Bithell, Richard, plumber, 47 Carlisle Street
Bittles, Albert, pavior, 16 Lyons Street
Bittles, James, pavior, 23 Naples Street
Bittles, Robert, iron turner, 71 Great Northern Street
Bittles, Robert, pavior, 5 Lyons Street
Bittles, William, pavior, 1 Lyons Street