LENNON WYLIE
belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1843 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Alphabetical List
of the
Gentry, Merchants, Manufacturers, Traders, etc., etc., In Belfast.

back : A to D    E to K    L, M & Mc

N to Y

NAILOR, Charles, Dealer, 15 Barrack Street.
Napier, Colonel, Cliftonville.
Napier, James, 10 Cromac Street.
Neary, John, Flesher, 8 Hercules Street.
Neely, Benjamin, Librarian, Bible Depository, 10 Church Street.
Neeson, Francis, Builder, 1 King Street.
Neeson, Henry, Deal and Scantling Yard, 69 Smithfield.
Neill, Wm., Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchant, Wine Cellar Entry.
Neill, John, Machine Maker, 18 Great George's Street.
Neill, Hugh, Clerk, 40 Edward Street.
Neill, William, Machine Maker, 19 Nile Street.
Neill, John, Painter, 67 Mustard Street.
Neill, John, Coach Trimmer, 4 Murphy Street.
Neill & Black, Wholesale Grocers, Tea Dealers & Tobacco Manufacturers, 6 Wine Cellar Entry.
Neill, Robert, General Merchant, 21 Church Lane.
Neill, Robert, & Sons, Watch and Clock Makers, Jewellers, Silversmiths & Opticians, 25 High Street.
Neill, Mrs. John, 28 Gloucester Street.
Neill, John, Gun Maker, 78 High Street.
Neill, Patrick, Mechanic, 8 Tomb Street.
Neill, John R., of Robert Neill & Sons, residence, 7 College Street South.
Neill, James, Renovator, 5 Lancaster Street.
Nelson, Samuel, West India Merchant, Office, 16 White Linenhall, residence, Monkshill Farm.
Nelson, Joseph, Esq., Barrister, 9 May Street & 28 Upper Gloucester Street, Dublin.
Nelson, William, Clothes Dealer, 26 Berry Street.
Nelson, Rodger, Publican, 23 Union Street.
Nelson, Eliza, 10 Mustard Street.
Nelson, George, Haberdasher, 30b Ann Street.
Nelson, G., Entertainment, 49 Edward Street.
Nelson, George, Tailor, 12 Pottinger's Entry.
Nelson, James, 21 Union Street.
Nelson, Jane, Dealer, 25 Wine Tavern Street.
Nesbit, William, Dealer, Shankhill Road.
Nesbit, John, Print Cutter, 39 Lodge Road.
Nettleton, Miss, Dress Maker, 9 Catherine Street South.
Nettleton, Dolway, Block & Pump Maker, 29 Gordon Street.
Neville, Cornelius, Publican, 66 Smithfield.
Newell, John, Seminary, 64 Cromac Street.
Newell, Thomas, Sawyer, Melbourne Street.
Newett, William, Ship Broker & Coal Factor, 19 Chichester Quay.
Newsam, Mrs., 4 Victoria Place.
Newsam. J. R., of Edward Shaw & Co., residence, 4 Victoria Place.
Newspaper Office, London & Provincial, 15b Castle Place, John Henderson, Agent.
Niblock, James, Commercial Boarding & Coffee House, 71 Ritchie's Dock.
Nicholl, Henry, Clerk, 15 Wellington Street.
Nicholl, Mrs., Hair Dresser, Peruke Maker & Perfumer, 8 Arthur Street.
Nicholl, James, Gun Maker & Bird Preserver, 26 Waring Street.
Nicholl, James, Publican, 6 Grattan Street.
Nicholl, John, Jobbing Smith, 23 Lodge Road.
Nicholl, Dennis, Porter, 101 Peter's Hill.
Nicholl, James, Pork Cutter, 13 North Ann Street.
Nicholson, Isabella, Dealer, 92 Millfield.
Nicholson, Thomas, Cooper, 7 Union Place.
Nimon, John, Grocer, Falls Road.
Nisbett, Joseph, Clerk, 14 Sarah Street.
Nisbit, William, Brick Layer, 8 Nelson Street.
Nivin, Hugh, Millwright, 16 Townsend Street.
Nivins, William, Painter, 11 Cromac Street.
Noble, James, Muslin & Shawl Manufacturer & Importer of Scotch & English Goods, 36 Church Street.
Noble, William, Sawyer, 8 Little Corporation Street.
Nocher, Thomas, Tailor, 35 Grattan Street.
Nocher, William, Tailor, 20 Castle Lane.
Nocher, Miss, Bonnet Warehouse, 16 Arthur Street.
Noon, Henry, Spirit Dealer, 54 Mill Street.
Norratt, James, Dairy, 77 Barrack Street.
North British Assurance Company, 17 York Street.
Northern Circulating Library, 15b Castle Place, John Henderson, Proprietor.
Northern Whig Newspaper Office & General Printing Establishment, 6 Calendar Street.
Northern Banking Company, Office, 1 Castle Street.
Northern Club Rooms, Castle Chambers.
Norwood, James, Cow Keeper, Barrack Street.
Nugent, James, Barber, 5 Kent Street.
Nunn, Mrs., Ormeau Place.

O'BRIEN, Laurence, Hair Dresser, etc., 20 Ann Street.
O'Brien, Richard, 2 Townsend Street.
O'Connor, James D., Accountant & Agent to the Family Endowment Assurance Company Savings Bank, residence, 8 College Place North.
O'Connor, John, Grocer & Spirit Dealer, Cromac Road.
O'Connor, Francis, Publican, 55 Union Street.
O'Connor, Mrs., 9 Donegall Place.
Odd Fellows' Hall and Office of the Loyal Ulster Lodge of the Independant Order of Odd Fellows, St. Ann's Buildings, 22 Donegall Street & 27 North Street.
O'Farrell, Fergus, Spirit Dealer, 54 Waring Street.
Office of Collectors of Poor & Parish Rates, 4 Arthur Place.
Officer, Alexander, Surgeon & Licentiate Apothecary, 79 North Street & 41 York Street.
Officer, James, Boot and Shoe Maker, 118 Peter's Hill.
Ogle, Frederick, Clerk, 51 James's Street.
Ogle, James, Excise Officer, 41 Joy Street.
Ogston, Mrs., Confectioner, 39 High Street.
O'Hagen, Elizabeth, 27 Mustard Street.
O'Hanlon, John, Ulster Railway Tavern, Great Victoria Street & 27 Carrick Hill.
O'Hara, James, Boot and Shoe Maker, 3 John Street.
O'Hara, Charles, Smith & Horse Shoer, 5 George's Lane.
O'Kane, John, Grocer, 23 Samuel Street.
O'Loughlin, Bernard J., Classical Teacher, 23 Alexander Street.
O'Neill, Neal John, Esq., Sessional Crown Solicitor, Office, 33 Ann Street & 9 Lower Gloucester Street, Dublin.
O'Neill, John, Shoe Manufacturer, 38 Church Lane.
O'Neill, James, Eating House, 16 Upper Church Lane.
O'Neill, Edward, Cooperage, 50 Talbot Street.
O'Neill, John, Hair Dresser, 6 Smithfield.
O'Neill, James, Printer & Stationer, 40 Ann Street.
O'Neill, James, Lodgings, 35 Great Edward Street.
O'Neill, Bernard, Cooper, 26 Little Donegall Street.
O'Neill, John, Labourer, 39 Union Street.
O'Neill, Hugh, Huxter, 41 Union Street.
O'Neill, Hugh, Writing Clerk, 4 Abbey Street.
O'Neill, Conn, Publican, 28 Michael Street.
O'Neill, Miss, Day School, 1 Fisherwick Place.
O'Neill, Daniel, Overlooker, Hamilton Place.
O'Neill, James, Shoe Maker, 3 Great Edward Street.
O'Neill, John, Sawyer, 42 Mustard Street.
O'Neill, Esther, Hope Tavern, 21 Limekiln Dock.
O'Raw, John, Labourer, 10 Union Street.
O'Reiley, Thomas, Clothes Dealer, 4 Berry Street.
O'Rorke, Edward, Esq., Solicitor, 7 Donegall Square South & 1 Upper Rutland Street, Dublin.
O'Rorke, Edward & Alexander, Esqrs., Solicitors, Ballymena & 1 Upper Rutland Street, Dublin.
Orr, Miss, Dress Maker, 1 James's Place.
Orr, Robert, Publican, 204 North Street.
Orr, Mrs., Servants' Registry Office, 3 Academy Street.
Orr, William, & Son, Linen Manufacturers, Linen Merchants & Bleachers, Mills, Glennalina, Office, 7 Glengall Street.
Orr, Robert, of William Orr & Son, residence, Glengall Street.
Orr, Hugh, Clerk of Petty Sessions, residence, 2 North Thomas Street.
Orr, M. A., Dress Maker, Sussex Place.
Orr, John, Smith, 3 Back Lane.
Orr, John, 8 Frederick Street.
Orr, Miss, 26 Gloucester Street.
Orr, John, Shoe Maker, 45 Verner Street.
Orr, John, Bookkeeper, Sussex Place.
Osbourne, Miss, Little May Street.
Osbourne, James, of Marshall & Osbourne, 1 Arthur Place.
Oulton, Rev. Charles, 109 Donegall Street.
Oulton, Rev. Richard, Curate, St. Ann's Church, residence, 109 Donegall Street.
Owden, John, of James N. Richardson, Sons, & Owden, residence, Brooklands.
Owen, William H., Pawn Broker, 24 Henry Street.
Owen, Thomas, 48 Gordon Street.
Owen, James B., Pawn Broker, 19 Barrack Street.
Owen, Richard, Machine Maker, 11 Union Place.
Owens, William, Porter, 11 Gordon Street.
Owens, John, Feather Merchant, 49 Union Street.
Owens, John, English & Mercantile Teacher, 35 Cromac Street.
Owens, Catherine, 48 Little Donegall Street.
Owens, George, at the Northern Bank, residence, Temperance Hotel, Waring Street.

PAGE, William, Hair Dresser, Peruke Maker & Perfumer, 19 Castle Place & Castle Chambers.
Paisley, James, English, Mercantile & Classical Teacher, 12 Castle Lane.
Paisley, William, Shoe Maker, 21 Verner Street.
Palmer, Richard, Saddler, 12 Washington Street.
Palmer, William, Barber, 59 Ann Street.
Palmer, James, Shoe Maker, 65 Ann Street.
Palmer, R., Boot and Shoe Manufacturer, 2 Church Lane.
Palmer, W., Boot and Shoe Manufacturer, 88 High Street & 9 Church Lane.
Park, John, Linen Merchant, 9 Carrick Hill.
Park, William John, Tailor, 29 Townsend Street.
Park, Agnes, 4 Little Donegall Street.
Park, Francis, Mariner, 7 Gordon Street.
Parker, Thomas, Clerk, 4 Portland Place.
Parker, M., 30 Hamilton Street.
Parker, Nicholas, Flax Buyer, Falls Road.
Parker, Preston, & Co., Flax & Yarn Merchants, 26 Academy Street.
Parker, Thomas, Flesher, 45 Hercules Street.
Parker, Mrs., Straw Bonnet Maker, 43 Castle Street.
Parker, Edward, Merchant, 28 Academy Street.
Parkhill, D. & J., Spirit Dealers & Provision Merchants, 56 Little Donegall Street.
Parr, Mrs., 54 Tomb Street.
Patrick, John, Baker, 98 North Street.
Patrick, Miss, Bonnet Maker, 91 North Street.
Patrick, Robert, Pawn Broker, 62 Peter's Hill.
Patterson, Miss, 2 Castle Street.
Patterson, John, Gentleman, 1 Chichester Street.
Patterson, Robert, Labourer, 78 Mustard Street.
Patterson, Mrs., 30 Church Lane.
Patterson, William, General Merchant, 4 College Square East.
Patterson, D. J., of R. & D. J. Patterson, Victoria Place.
Patterson, William, Iron Chain Maker, 14 Brown Street.
Patterson, Robert & David J., Hardware Merchants & Ironmongers, 40 High Street, Robert Patterson's Residence, 3 College Square North.
Patterson, Samuel, Grocer, 37 Union Street.
Patterson, Robert, at H. H. Hannay's, residence, Royal Temperance Hotel, 12 Waring Street.
Patterson, Ann Jane, Milliner, 4 Union Street.
Patterson, William, Chandler, 24 Mill Street.
Patterson, John, manufacturer, 36 Townsend Street.
Patterson, Jas. K., Coal Factor, Office, 3 Chichester Quay, Pawn Broker, 2 Little Patrick Street, residence, 15 Nelson Street.
Patterson, William, Soap and Candle Manufacturer, 24 Mill Street.
Patterson, Samuel, Chandler, 59 Mill Street.
Patterson, Joseph, Picture Frame Manufacturer, 30 Bank Lane.
Patterson, Mrs., 51 Green Street.
Patterson, Miss, Dress Maker, 29 Hamilton Street.
Patterson, James, Gentleman, 6 York Road.
Patterson, Mrs. William, 55 York Street.
Patterson, S. & T., Sewed & Plain Muslin Manufacturers, 2 Curtis Street.
Patterson, Alexander, Baker, 62 Waring Street.
Pattison, Robert, Land Surveyor, 33 Mill Street.
Patton, John, Gentleman, Ingram Place.
Patton, David, Merchant, 40 Waring Street, residence, 1 Castle Lane.
Patton, David, Ship Master, 8 Cromac Street.
Patton, Andrew, Merchant, 36 Waring Street.
Paul, Robert, 37 Lancaster Street.
Peaden, Alexander, Weaver, 20 Grattan Street.
Peak, Bernard, Dealer, 10 Upper Church Lane.
Peak, Hugh, Publican, 45 Lancaster Street.
Peake, Thomas, Sawyer, 2 Little Corporation Street.
Pearce, William, of Holden & Pearce.
Pearce & Holden, Iron and Brass Founders, and Machine Makers, Phoenix Foundry, 16 Great George's Street.
Pearse, James, Ironmoulder, 25 Trafalgar Street.
Pearson, Samuel, Flax Agent, 4 Cromac Street.
Peel, Robert, Grocer, Shankhill Road.
Peeper, Mrs., 22 Sarah Street.
Peeples, John, Cloth Lapper, 9 Cullentree Street.
Pelan, James, Publican, 152 Durham Street.
Pelan, James, Academy Street Tavern, 59 Academy Street.
Pelan, George, & Co., Glass and Colour Merchants, 26 Corn Market.
Pelan, Robert, Belfast Basket Manufactory, 6 Bridge Street.
Pelling, Charles, Sewed Muslin Manufacturer, Office, 79 Academy Street.
Pelling, Peter, & Co., Manufacturers, 7 John Street.
Pelling, Peter, Manufacturer, 9 Lancaster Street.
Pen, John, Labourer, 54 Lodge Road.
Pendalton, Mrs., Boarding House, 7 Talbot Street.
Pendrie, James, Cloth Lapper, 31 Durham Street.
Pennie, George, Weaver, 63 Peter's Hill.
Pentland, John, 48 Mill Street.
Peoples, Robert, Linen Lapper, 9 Cullentree Street.
Permit Office, 31` Waring Street.
Perry, Margaret, Stay and Dress Maker, 28 King Street.
Perry, Samuel, Clerk, William's Place.
Perry, Robert C., Engraver, 28 King Street.
Pettigrew, Robert, Linen Buyer, 63 Joy Street.
Peyton, Thomas, 28 Lancaster Street.
Peyton, Charles, Ship Master, 6 Howard Street.
Peyton, James, Labourer, 32 Lancaster Street.
Philip, George Stephen, Officer of Excise, 46 Mill Street.
Phillips, William, Mariner, 20 princes Street.
Phillips, William, Ship Master & Owner, 20 Princes Street.
Phillips, Ezekiel, Grocer, 13 Princes Street.
Phillips, George, Book Seller, Publisher & Stationer, Agent to the Church of England Fire and Life Assurance Trust & Annuity Institutions, 27 Bridge Street & 1 Commercial Buildings, residence, 3 Linenhall Street.
Phillips, James, Mechanic, Shankhill Road.
Phillips, John, Entertainment, 20 Tomb Street.
Pierce, James, Ironfounder, 2 Dock Street.
Pierce, John, Entertainment, 47 John Street.
Pike, Benj. W., Publican & Linen Ornament Manufacturer, 96 Great George's Street & 46 Nelson Street.
Pim, John, Agent to the Imperial Fire and Life Assurance Company, London, Office, 20 Waring Street, residence, Pakenham Place.
Pim, John, jun., of John Pim & Brothers, 121 York Street.
Pim, John, & Brothers, Commission Agents, Wholesale Grocers, etc., 20 Waring Street.
Pim, Edward & George, Wine Merchants, Tea and Coffee Importers and Family Grocers, Agents to the Brittania Life Assurance Co., 27 & 29 High Street, residence, 9 Albion Place.
Pim, William S., Oil and Colour Man & Dye Stuff Merchant, 22 Bridge Street, residence, 9 Victoria Place.
Pim, George C., 3 Albion Place.
Pinkerton, Mrs., 32 Upper Queen Street.
Pinkerton, Francis, 82 Cromac Street.
Pinkerton, George, Publican, 41 Princes Street.
Pinkerton, James, Collector of Police Tax, 104 Cromac Street.
Pinkerton, John, Confectioner, 163 North Street.
Pinkerton, James, Publican, 12 Back Lane.
Pirrie, William, Merchant, 66 Donegall Street.
Pirrie, William, Merchant & Ship Owner, 64 Donegall Street.
Pirrie, William, jun., & Co., Merchants, 6 Henry Street, William Pirrie, jun.'s Residence, 6 Henry Street.
Plough Hotel, 7 Corn Market, George Davis, Proprietor.
Plunket, George, Publican, 118 Carrick Hill.
Plunket, James, House and Rent Agent, 31 Castle Street.
Plunket, Louisa, Grocer, 52 North Street.
Plunket, James, Stucco Plasterer, 14 Cullentree Street.
Pocock & Company's patent Asphaltic Roofing and Sheathing Manufactory, Dunbar's Quay.
Polen, James, Dealer, 122 Carrick Hill.
Pollock, James, Book Seller & Stationer, 62 North Street.
Pollock, Miss, Ladies' Dress Maker, 62 North Street.
Pollock, Charles, Shoe Shop, 37 Church Lane.
Pollock, George, Printer, 40 Academy Street.
Popham, Jeremiah, Suspender Maker, 53 Mill Street.
Porter, Rev. John, 14 Wellington Place.
Porter, Rev. John Scott, 16 College Square.
Porter, Edward, & Son, Hardware Merchants & Ironmongers, 61 High Street, Iron & Tin Plate Merchants, Hamilton's Court, High Street & 17 Church Lane.
Porter, Moses, Accountant, Donegall Pass.
Porter, Tobias, Manager at John Alexander & Co.'s Belfast Mills, residence, Falls Road.
Porter & Campbell, Wholesale & Retail Clothes Warehouse, 28 Berry Street.
Porter, William, of Porter & Campbell, 30 Berry Street.
Porter, David, Clerk, 22 Hamilton Street.
Porter, James, Ship Carpenter, 28 North Thomas Street.
Porter, Hervey, Ship Carpenter, 34 Sussex Street.
Potts, Joseph, 21 Ormond Market.
Posnett, Hutcheson, Land Agent, Master in Chancery for the Counties of Antrim & Down & Commissioner in Queen's Bench for the County Antrim, residence, Rose Lodge, Donegall Pass.
Post Office, General, 65 Donegall Street.
Post Office Receiving House, Holywood Road & 12 Chichester Street.
Potter, James, Builder, 50 Tomb Street.
Potts, John & Robert, Ship Owners, Iron, Tinplate & Coal Merchants, 30 North Street, John Potts' Residence, 25 York Street, Robert Potts' Residence, Rosemount.
Potts, William, Ship Owner & Publican, 16 Henry Street.
Potts, Joseph, Dealer, 9 North Ann Street.
Pratty, James, Custom House Officer, College Place North.
Prenter, Adam, Stabling, 65 Tomb Street.
Prenter, Nathaniel, Paper, Alkali, Paint, Colour & Roman Cement Stores, 8 & 10 Cotton Court, residence, 55 James Street.
Preston, John, Merchant, College Square East.
Prey, John, Publican, 26 Marlborough Street.
Price, Thomas, Gentleman, 81 North Queen Street.
Price, Archibald, Mechanic, 87 Peter's Hill.
Priest, James, Publican, 60 Mill Street.
Prince, L. M., Cigar Divan & Snuff Shop, Furrier, Cap Maker, etc., 27 Corn Market.
Prince, Samuel, Caravansary, 12 Great Edward Street.
Proctor, James, Weaver, 5 Lodge Road.
Provincial Bank of Ireland, 36 Donegall Street.
Prunty, John, Grocer & Spirit Dealer, Barrack Street.
Prussia, Joseph, Publican, David's Lane.
Punton, Mrs., Lodgings, 29 Russell Street.
Purdon, Henry, Esq., M.D., Sans Souci, Malone.
Purdon, Thomas Henry, M.D., 5 Wellington Place.
Purdon, Charles D., M.D., Surgeon, 5 Howard Street.
Purdy, Adam, Cooper, 21 Talbot Street.
Purdy, John, Boot and Shoe Shop, 32 Donegall Street.
Purdy, William, Boot and Shoe Shop, 56 Donegall Street.
Purse, Arthur, Builder, 96 James's Street, residence, 71 Nelson Street.
Purse, William, Carpenter, Little York Street.
Purvis, J., Grocer, 168 North Street.
Pye, Rev. George, 97 Donegall Street.

QUAILE, Thomas, Reporter, 21 Little May Street.
Quail, William, Cabinet Maker, 104 High Street.
Queen's Arms Hotel, 47 North Street, Thomas Cunningham, Proprietor.
Quigley, Samuel, Baker and Grain Merchant, 18 Cromac Street.
Quigley, William, Grain Merchant, 16 Cromac Street.
Quigley, Andrew, Writing Clerk, 73 Cromac Street.
Quigley, Arthur, Accountant, 84 Cromac Street.
Quigly, Thomas, Dealer, 10 Great Edward Street.
Quin, Arthur, Boot Maker, 11 High Street.
Quin, William, Surgeon, 16 Castle Place.
Quin, John, Surgeon, 3 Bank Lane.
Quin, Penelope, Entertainment, 7 Patrick Street.
Quin & Duffey, Cabinet Makers, 7 Smithfield.
Quin, John, Engraver, 25 Pottinger's Entry.
Quin, Patrick, Lodgings, 11 Bank Lane.
Quin, Thomas, Inn Keeper, (White Cross), 80 North Street.
Quin, Peter, Shoe Maker, 53 Durham Street.
Quin, Henry, 17 North Ann Street.
Quin, T., Inn Keeper, 80 North Street.
Quin, Patrick, Clerk, 7 Bank Lane.
Quirey, Robert, Wine and Spirit Merchant, 58 North Street.
Quirey, James, Leather Merchant, 89 North Street.
Quirey, Alexander, 79 Great Patrick Street.

RADCLIFF, Mrs., 39 Chichester Street.
Rafferty, Michael, Leather Cutter, 4 Little Corporation Street.
Rafferty, John, Cow Keeper, 8 Lodge Road.
Rafferty, George, Publican, 48 Barrack Street.
Rafferty, Thomas, Muslin Weaver, 67 Durham Street.
Rainey, William, Cooper & Provision Dealer, 49 Hill Street.
Ramsey, Sinclair, English & Scotch Warehouse, Cotton Check, etc., Manufacturer, 12 Hill Street, residence, 57 Great Patrick Street.
Ramsey, David, Carrier, 51 North Queen Street.
Ramsey, James, grocer, 31 Charlemont Street.
Randall, George, Clothes Dealer, 27 Berry Street.
Randall, George, Ship Master, 19 Trafalgar Street.
Raverty, Michael, Lath Cutter, 4 Little Corporation Street.
Raverty, Patrick, 21 Bank Lane.
Rea, Mrs., William's Place.
Rea, Hugh, Clerk, 45 Edward Street.
Rea, Miss, Book Seller, 17 Waring Street.
Rea, Francis, Esq., Agent, Dublin Coach Office, 10 Castle Place.
Rea, John, Deputy Clerk of the Peace, County Antrim, 10 Castle Place.
Rea, William, Lodgings, 15 Wine Tavern Street.
Rea, Mrs. Ann, 25 Edward Street.
Rea, Mrs., Grocer, 1 Nelson Street.
Rea, Hugh, Clerk, 1 Nelson Street.
Rea, James, Bookkeeper, 3 James's Street South.
Read, R. & D., Letter Press Printers & Lithographers, 10 & 12 Crown Entry.
Read, Thomas, M.D., Surgeon, 5 Donegall Square West.
Reaney, James, Grocer, 22 Limekiln Dock.
Redfern, Joseph, Saddler, 5 Castle Street.
Redmond, Mary, 21 North Ann Street.
Reford, Mrs., 6 Dock Street.
Reford, Lewis, General Merchant, 3 Waring Street, residence, Beechmount.
Reid, James, Gentleman, 9 Chichester Street.
Reid, John, Publican, 2 Mitchell Street.
Reid, Archibald, Coach Maker, 22 Chichester Street.
Reid, William, Piano Forte Maker, Tuner & Repairer, 47 Upper Arthur Street.
Reid, James, Dealer, 49 Peter's Hill.
Reid, Samuel, Grocer, 6 Little Patrick Street.
Reid, Henry, 31 Joy Street.
Reid, Robert R., Organ Builder, 13 Joy Street.
Reid, Alexander, Salesman, 37 Stanhope Street.
Reid, James, 21 Nile Street.
Reid, William, Joiner, 9 Riley's Place.
Reid, John, Moulder, 132 Peter's Hill.
Reid, John, Boot and Shoe Maker, 50 Little Donegall Street.
Reid, Robert M., Commission Agent, Warehouse Lane, residence, 9 Chichester Street.
Reid, Robert, Grocer, 36 Ann Street.
Reid, James Seaton, M.D., 1 Donegall Square East.
Reid, Henry, Publican, Shankhill.
Reid, Thomas, M.D., Surgeon, 5 Donegall Square West.
Reid, Samuel, Stabling, 31 Lancaster Street.
Reid, Hugh, Coach Trimmer, 29 Joy Street.
Reilly, Bernard, Entertainment, 26 John Street.
Reilly, Patrick, Clerk, 23 Joy Street.
Reilly, Robert, Sawyer, 33 Verner Street.
Renwick, John, Tea Dealer, 11 Eliza Street.
Reynolds, John H., Gentleman, 22 North Queen Street.
Reynolds, John, Boot and Shoe Maker, 18 John Street.
Rice, Mercer, 44 Joy Street.
Rice, Hugh, 25 Church Lane.
Rice, Mrs., Dress Maker, 25 Church Lane.
Rice, Arthur, Flesher, 83 Hercules Street.
Rice, James, Flesher, 85 Hercules Street.
Rice, James, Car Man, Verner Street.
Rice, James, Auctioneer & Clerk, at George C. Hyndman's, residence, Townsend Street.
Richards, Thomas, Saddler, 74 Cromac Street.
Richards, Ann, 10 Little Corporation Street.
Richardson, Joshua P., of Richardson Brothers & Co., residence, Lambeg.
Richardson, Brothers & Co., General Merchants, 10 York Street.
Richardson, Mrs. Ralph, 9 College Street South.
Richardson, James N., Sons, & Owden, Linen Manufacturers, Linen Merchants & Bleachers, 14 Donegall Place & Lisburn.
Richardson, John G., of James N. Richardson Sons & Owden, 14 Donegall Place.
Richardson, J., & Co., 11 Donegall Street.
Riddell, Misses, 19 Queen Street.
Riddell, John, Wholesale Ironmonger & Hardware Merchant, 52 High Street, residence, Vermont, Botanic Road.
Riddell, Alexander, Reed Maker, 5 Academy Street.
Riddell, E. & M., Dress Makers, 3 Academy Street.
Ridgeway, Rev. Thomas, 2 Glengall Street.
Ridgeway, William, Wholesale Grocer & Tea Dealer, 36 North Street.
Riley, James, Provision Merchant, Office and Stores, 12 Chichester Street, residence, Ballymacarrett.
Riley, John, Clothes Dealer, 11 Berry Street.
Ring, Edward, Apothecary, Fever Hospital, residence, 23 Earl Street.
Rippat, Henry, Dealer, 55 Barrack Street.
Risk, Mrs., 30 Little Donegall Street.
Ritchie, John, Proprietor of the Patent Slip, Ballymacarrett, 3 Eliza Street.
Ritchie, Francis, Esq., Contractor for Bridges, etc., Ballymacarrett.
Ritchie, Misses, 3 Corporation Street.
Ritchie, James, Plumber & Lead Merchant, 13 Queen Street.
Ritchie, William, Boiler Maker, 17 Little Ship Street.
Ritchie, William, Mechanic, 5 Barrack Street.
Ritchie, James, General Bonded Stores, Dunbar's Quay.
Robb, Alexander, Tailoring Establishment, 7 Arthur Street.
Robb, Gilbert, Dealer, 38 Talbot Street.
Robb, David, Publican, 134 North Street.
Robb, James, Porter, 103 Peter's Hill.
Robb, Gawn, Mariner, 75 Curtis Street.
Roberts, Miss, Dress Maker, Cargill Street.
Roberts, Thomas, Linen Seal Engraver, 30 King Street.
Roberts, Miss, Seminary, 21 King Street.
Roberts, William, Linen Lapper, Stanley Street.
Roberts, John D., Clerk, Antrim Turnpike.
Roberts, Archibald, Boat Builder, 10 Little Ship Street.
Robertson, John, & Sons, Sewed Muslin Manufacturers, 11 Academy Street.
Robertson, John, Stone Cutter, 10 Washington Street.
Robinson, S., Wholesale & Retail Brush, Bellows & Card Manufacturer, 26 North Street.
Robinson, Thomas, Butter & Provision Merchant, 24 Great Patrick Street.
Robinson, Kelly, & Brown, Marble & Stone Cutters, 65 & 75 Donegall Street.
Robinson, Robert, Horse Dealer & Publican, 75 Ann Street.
Robinson, Mrs., Millinery & Dress Making Warerooms, 70 Donegall Street.
Robinson, Mary, Entertainment, 43 Princes Street.
Robinson, John, Cabinet Maker, 17 Townsend Street.
Robinson, Thomas, Labourer, 6 Hamilton's Place.
Robinson, Urcelia, Publican, 31 Hanover Quay.
Robinson, Mrs., Halliday's Buildings, York Street.
Robinson, William, Clerk, 46 Townsend Street.
Robinson, Hugh, Cow Keeper, 4 Durham Street.
Robinson, Hugh, Porter, 5 Peter's Hill.
Robinson, T., Publican, 10 Pilot Street.
Robinson, Alexander, Labourer, 39 North Thomas Street.
Robinson, Alexander, Carman, Little Patrick Street.
Robinson, John, Sail Maker, 10 Talbot Street.
Robinson, Thomas, Chandler, Michael Street.
Robinson, Samuel, Shoe Maker,, 63 North Queen Street.
Robinson, Richard, Land Surveyor, 70 Donegall Street.
Robinson, Andrew, Ship Master 5 Thomas Street.
Robinson, William, Writing Clerk, 46 Tomb Street.
Robinson, Samuel, Hardwood Timber, Deal & Scantling Yard, 13 Cromac Street.
Robinson, John, of Robinson, Kelly, & Brown, residence, 87 Donegall Street.
Robinson, William, Sawyer, 139 Durham Street.
Robinson, Mrs., 9 Gloucester Street.
Robinson, John, Mariner, 3 Grattan Street.
Robinson, Daniel, Shoe Maker, 83 North Street.
Robinson, Gilbert, Labourer, 46 Little Donegall Street.
Robson, Richard, Agent for the Whitehaven Pottery, 108 High Street.
Roddy, Robert, Linen Manufacturer, Bleacher & Merchant, Family Linen, Damask, Diaper & Cambric Warehouse, 18 Donegall Street.
Roden, James, Esq., Rag Store, 26 Talbot Street.
Rodgers, Mrs., Lodgings, 15 College Street.
Rodgers, David, Saddler, Harness & Trunk Manufacturer, 51 North Street.
Rodgers, William, Auctioneer, Appraiser, Valuer of Lands and Houses & Commission Agent, 20 Bridge Street.
Rodgers, Edward, Carman's Inn, 11 Upper Church Lane.
Rodgers, John, Ironmonger, Michael Street.
Rodgers, James, Ship Master, 20 Earl Street.
Rodgers, Miss Mary, Downshire Place.
Roe, John, Hosier, Sussex Street.
Rogers, Terence, Linen Ornament Manufacturer, 42 Little Donegall Street.
Rogers, James, 13 Stanley Street.
Rogers, John, Ironmonger, 23 York Street.
Rooney, James, Lodgings, 12 John Street.
Rooney, Henry, Shoe Shop, 78 James's Street.
Rooney, John, Grocer, Falls Road.
Rooney, J., Custom House Officer, 78 James's Street.
Rose, Robert, Sewed Muslin Manufacturer, 19 Nelson Street, residence, 34 Little Patrick Street.
Rose, James, Clerk, at R. Workman & Co.'s, residence, 21 Nelson Street.
Rose, John, Manufacturer, 64 Joy Street.
Ross, Mrs., 7 Eliza Street.
Ross, Misses, 5 Albion Place.
Ross, William A., 22 Great Patrick Street.
Ross Brothers, & Co., Hatters, Manufacturers & Importers, 34 High Street.
Ross, William, of Campbell & Ross, residence, Falls Road.
Ross, William, Teacher, 1 Washington Street.
Ross, John, Builder, 2 Hamilton Street.
Ross, James, Stone Seal Engraver, 6 Castle Street.
Ross, James, Brick Layer, Falls Road.
Ross, Robert, Brick Layer, Falls Road.
Ross, Henry, Manager of Kane's Brewery, residence, 28 North Street.
Ross, William, 23 Trafalgar Street.
Rossbotham, Robert, Stucco Plasterer, 58 Mill Street.
Rounds, John, Room Paper Manufacturer & Importer, 12 High Street.
Rourke, William, Haberdasher, 16 Hill Street.
Rourke, John, Servant, 34 Patrick Street.
Rourke, Robert, Brick Maker, Shankhill Road.
Rowan, Colonel, Assistant Quarter Master General, 48 York Street.
Rowan, James, of Rowan & Purse, 49 Edward Street.
Rowan, James, Stabling, 54 Great Patrick Street.
Rowland, William, Clerk, Wesley Place.
Royal Temperance Hotel, 12 Waring Street, Mrs. A Lyons, Proprietrix.
Royal Victoria Hotel, Donegall Place and Donegall Square North, Charles Kerns, Proprietor.
Royal Engineers Office for the Ulster District, 82 Donegall Street.
Ruby, James. Printer, 42 Cullentree Place.
Ruddel, Joseph, Green Grocer, 38 Great George's Street.
Rush, Michael, Labourer, 68 Sussex Street.
Rusk, John, Book Binder, 18 Crown Entry.
Russell, Andrew, of Henderson & Russell, Printers, residence, 33 Cullentree Place.
Russell, Arthur, Harbour Master, 45 James's Street.
Russell, John, Agent for the Sale of Castlebellingham Ale, 16 Castle Street.
Russell, Mrs., Milliner, 16 Castle Street.
Russell, John, Haberdasher, 25 Ann Street, residence, 11 Hamilton Street.
Russell, Henry, Esq., Solicitor of Crawford & Russell, residence, Wellington Lodge, County Down.
Russell, Letitia, Straw Bonnet Maker, 29 Hercules Place.
Russell, John, Publican, 33 Great Patrick Street.
Russell, Patrick, Sawyer, 121 Durham Street.
Russell, Samuel, Labourer, 44 Talbot Street.
Russell, George, Ship Carpenter, 19 Sarah Street.
Rutherford, Archibald, & Co., Muslin Manufacturers & Cotton Yarn Merchants, 100 Donegall Street, Sizing Establishment, 27 Little Donegall Street.
Rutherford, Mrs., Stay Warehouse, 7 Castle Street.
Rutherford, James, Writing Clerk, 7 Castle Street.
Ryan, Mary, Ladies' Shoe Shop, 2 Ann Street.
Ryan, Mrs., Haberdasher, 22 Church Lane.
Ryan, John, Builder and Grocer, 153 North Street.
Ryan, Stephen, Mariner, 9 Green Street.
Ryan, George, Grocer and Spirit Dealer, 43 Berry Street.
Ryan, Grace, Confectioner, 34 Church Lane.

SADLER, Fenton & Co., Linen Merchants and Bleachers, Office, White Linenhall, Bleach Green, Springfield.
Salmon, Mrs., 72 York Street.
Sampson, Mary, 36 Sussex Street.
Sanders, Maxwell, Cotton Yarn Merchant & Agent, 18 Commercial Court, residence, 88 Donegall Street.
Sanders, G. M., M.D., Surgeon, 88 Donegall Street.
Sands, Samuel, Writing Clerk, 16 Tomb Street.
Sands, Robert, Publican, 103 Durham Street.
Sands, William, Builder, 77 Academy Street.
Saulters, Robert, Ship Master, 5 Garmoyle Street.
Saulters, William, Pattern Maker, Shankhill Road.
Saunders, Thomas, Brazier, 115 North Street.
Saunders, Mrs., 14 Bank Lane.
Saunders, Thomas, Grocer, 118 North Street.
Saunderson, J., Cabinet Maker, 10 Gordon Street.
Savage, James, Cooper, 10 Union Place.
Savage, Edward, Publican, Falls Road.
Savage, George, Shoe Maker, 5 Verner Street.
Savage, Henry, Publican, 8 Barrack Street.
Savage, Rowland, Ship Master, 27 Tomb Street.
Savage, Henry, Hatter, 105 North Street.
Savage, Mrs., Renwick Place, Lower Malone.
Savage, John, Publican, Shankhill Road.
Sawney, Thomas, Publican, 16 Gamble Street.
Scott & Crossan, London House, Shawlmen, Silkmercers, Haberdashers, Hosiers, General Drapers, etc., 6 Donegall Place.
Scott Bothers, Nursery and Seedsmen, Exchange Buildings, Nurseries, Ballyhackamore & Newtonbreda.
Scott, Peter, of Scott Brothers, residence, Ballyhackamore House, County Down.
Scott, John, of Scott Brothers, Ballyhackamore.
Scott, William, First Assistant Warehouse Keeper of Excise, Fruitville, Malone Road.
Scott, John, Grocer and Spirit Dealer, 59 Lower Malone.
Scott, Jas., Provision Merchant, Office, 37 Grattan Street, residence, Lower Malone.
Scott, Joseph, Haberdasher and Delf Warehouse, 29 & 31 Edward Street.
Scott, Thomas, Gentleman, 2 Antrim Place.
Scott, William, Labourer, 13 Mustard Street.
Scott, James, 17 Union Street.
Scott, Thomas, Gentleman, 24 Townsend Street.
Scott, William, Excise Officer, 16 College Street.
Scott, James, Provision Merchant, 56 Great George's Street.
Scott, John, Grocer, 63 Grattan Street.
Scott, Archibald, Writer, 43 Grattan Street.
Scott, John, 16 Edward Street.
Scott, Hamilton, Publican, 27 Princes Street.
Scott, John, Shoe Maker, 1 Mustard Street.
Scott, Alexander, Hackler, 13 Union Place.
Scott, William, Porter, Dublin Coach Office and Caddel's Entry.
Scott, John, Block Maker, Little Patrick Street.
Scott, John, Flesher, 21 Great Edward Street.
Scott, Mrs., Donegall Pass.
Scott, William, Dairy, 13 Mustard Street.
Seeds, Henry, Esq., Solicitor, Offices, Fountain Lane and Lisburn.
Seeds, Charles, Dealer, 20 Hill Street.
Seftan, James, 68 Patrick Street.
Sellers, William, Grocer, 138 Peter's Hill.
Semple, John, Weaving Agent, 13 Little May Street.
Semple, Thomas, Esq., 15 College Street South.
Sergison, James, Tinman, 94 Ann Street.
Sermon, William, Lighterman, 6 Marlborough Street.
Service, Hugh, Publican, 128 Peter's Hill.
Seymour, Rev. Thomas, Methodist Preacher, 22 Nelson Street.
Shaine, William, Shankhill Road.
Shakspeare Hotel, 21 Castle Lane, Thomas Frazer, Proprietor. (Shakespeare)
Shane, Miss, 11 York Street.
Shanks, Edward, Grocer, 123 North Street.
Shanks, John, Carrier, Dublin Bridge.
Shannon, J. B., 16 Chichester Street.
Shannon, Mary, Dealer, 34 Hill Street.
Shannon, John, Provision Dealer, 15 Hill Street.
Shannon, James, Baker, 6 Great Patrick Street.
Shannon, Ann, Tea Dealer, 32 North Street.
Sharp, Robert Smith, Esq., Collector of Excise, 22 Great George's Street.
Sharp, William, Tailor, 4 East Street.
Shaw, D. & W. J., Provision Merchants, 85 York Street.
Shaw, D., of D. & W. J. Shaw, 85 York Place.
Shaw, James, Chandler, 108 Ann Street.
Shaw, Robert, Watch Maker and Jeweller, 16 Bridge Street.
Shaw, Edward, & Co., Linen and Linen Yarn Merchants & Commission Agents, 72 Waring Street.
Shaw, James, of Edward Shaw & Co., American Consul, 72 May Street.
Shaw, John, of John Mackenzie ^ Co., residence, 9 Donegall Square West.
Shaw, Alex. M., of John Mackenzie & Co., residence, 41 Barrack Street.
Shaw, Robert, Hat Manufacturer, 19 Ann Street.
Shaw, Samuel, Hat Manufacturer, 66 Ann Street.
Shaw, Samuel, Flesher, 39 Hercules Street.
Shaw, Mrs., Publican & Stabling, 11 Great Edward Street.
Shaw, Miss, Teacher, 127 York Street.
Shaw, John Hiram, Ship Broker & Commission Agent, 7 Chichester Quay.
Shaw, Mrs. Edward, 3 Donegall Square West.
Shaw, Robert Jackson, 10 James Street South.
Shaw, William, 6 Upper Church Lane.
Shaw, Mrs., Ormeau Place.
Shaw, Andrew, Store Keeper, 8 Portland Street.
Shaw, David, Hackle Maker, 9 Linfield Road.
Shea, William, Architect, 33 Custom House Quay.
Sheals, Edward, Publican, 45 Carrick Hill.
Sheals, James, Mariner, 46 North Thomas Street.
Sheals, James, Spirit Dealer, Church Street & Long Lane.
Sheals, James, Pawn broker, 3 Carrick Hill.
Sheals, Thomas, Publican, 177 North Street.
Sheals, William, Printer, 29 Cullentree Place.
Shean, William, Shankhill Road.
Shepherd, John, Grocer, 52 Union Street.
Sherlock, Abraham, Revenue Officer, 7 Thomas Street.
Sherrard, Conolly, House and Rent Agent, 25 Queen Street.
Sherrie, William, Brush, Card & Bellows Maker, 16 North Street.
Sherrie, Edward, Carman, 41 Peter's Hill.
Shields, Charles, Pawn Broker, 48 Academy Street.
Shields, William, Tailoring Establishment, 15 Skipper Street.
Shields, James, Publican, 10 Berry Street.
Shields, Thomas, Gate Keeper, Fever Hospital, residence, 16 Frederick Street.
Shields, James, Cheese, Butter & Grocery Warehouse, 53 Waring Street.
Shields, Charles, Pawn broker, 25 Great Patrick Street.
Shields, Charles, Shoe Maker, 45 Union Street.
Shiells, David, Confectioner, 65 Union Street.
Shiel, William, Supervisor of Excise, 7 Dock Street.
Shilladay, Alexander, Clothes Dealer, 67 Smithfield.
Shoran, Patrick, Labourer, 6 Joy's Entry.
Shubridge, James, Flesher, Poulterer, etc., 3 Arthur Square.
Sibbald, George, Secretary Belfast Bank, residence, Donegall Pass.
Sibbins, William, Pawn Broker, 22 Townsend Street.
Sibbin, Catherine, Pawn Broker, 34 Peter's Hill.
Sibbin, George, Pawn Broker, 46 Barrack Street.
Sibbin, George, Pawn broker, 28 Chapel Lane.
Silo, Modesto, Carver & Gilder, 21 Corn Market.
Sim, James, College Place North.
Simms & McIntyre, Printers, Publishers & Wholesale Stationers, 26 Donegall Street.
Simms, Miss Mary, 19 Hamilton Street.
Simms, William, at Alexander Stewart & Co.'s, Agent to the National Life Assurance Company, residence, 4 Albion Place.
Simms, Russell, Cow Keeper, 27 Green Street.
Simms, William, & Sons, Stores, 11 Limekiln Dock.
Simms, James, Esq., Editor of the Northern Whig, residence, 21 Queen Street.
Simms, William, Gentleman, Grove.
Simonton, Robert, Starch Manufacturer, 21 North Street, Starch Works, Little Donegall Street.
Simonton, Margaret, 96 Carrick Hill.
Simpson, John, Pilot, 35 North Thomas Street.
Sims, Robert, jun., General and Commission Merchant, 11 Chichester Quay, residence, The Grove.
Sims, Miss, 19 Chichester Street.
Sinclair, John & Thomas, Provision Merchants, 5 Tomb Street, John Sinclair's Residence, 4 Donegall Square West, Thomas Sinclair's Residence, Hopefield.
Sinclair & Boyd, Ship Owners and General Merchants, 45 Donegall Quay.
Sinclair, Mrs., Boarding House, 45 Academy Street.
Sinclair, Mrs. William, 18 Donegall Place.
Sinclair, John, carpenter, 14 Mill Street.
Sinclair, Mrs. Mary, Brookvale.
Sinclair, William, Printer, 5 Stanley Street.
Sinclair, Thomas, Gentleman, Renwick's Place.
Sinclaire & Cameron, Linen Merchants & manufacturers of Ribbons, 9 Calendar Street.
Sinclaire, William, of Sinclaire & Cameron, residence, Milltown House.
Sinclaire, John, House Carpenter, 4 King Street.
Singer, James, Publican, 35 North Queen Street.
Sirr, Edward, 26 Mustard Street.
Skelton, William, Mahogany Merchant, Cabinet & Upholstery Warerooms, 57 Donegall Street.

Skene, James, Tavern Keeper, (Stag's Head), 2 North Street.
Skiffington, Lindsay, Clothes Dealer, 24 Berry Street.
Skiffington, James, 21 North Thomas Street.
Skillan, William, Mechanic, 10 Thomas Street.
Skillen, John, Flesher, 18 Great Edward Street.
Skilling, W. J., Auctioneer, Smithfield.
Skinner, Courtland Gregor McGregor, Esq., Secretary to the Flax Growing Society, Office, Commercial Buildings, residence, Lagan Vale.
Sloan, John E., Esq., Banker, 11 College Square North.
Sloan, A., 42 Frederick Street.
Sloan, Mrs. George, 10 College Square North.
Sloan, James, Stable Man, 27 Talbot Street.
Sloan, David, Boarding House and Entertainment, 47 Princes Street.
Sloan, Samuel, Turnkey to Pipe Water, 21 Telfer's Entry.
Sloan, Garnett, Gentleman, 5 Murray Terrace.
Sloan, Archibald, Cabinet & Upholstery Warerooms, 11 Castle Street.
Sloane, Hill, M.D., 100 Patrick Street.
Sloan, John, Joiner, 7 Lancaster Street.
Sloan, John, Labourer, 49 Grattan Street.
Sloan, William, Shoe Maker, 21 Pottinger's Entry.
Sloan, Hugh, Custom House Officer, 1 North Ann Street.
Sloan, Thomas, General Jobbing Smith, and Edge Tool Maker, 145 North Street.
Sloss, Joseph, Grocer, 19 Grattan Street.
Small, Mrs., Fountainville.
Small, John, Leather Merchant, 64 Donegall Street.
Small, William, Clerk, 3 Henrietta Street.
Small, Daniel, Cabinet  Warehouse, 29 Castle Street.
Small, Mrs., 51 Joy Street.
Smith, James, Pawn Broker, 49 Cromac Street.
Smith, George, Civil Engineer, 73 Donegall Street.
Smith, Samuel, 8 Victoria Place.
Smith, Robert, Grocer, Wine Merchant, Tea Dealer, Soda Water Manufacturer & Seedsman, 60 Ann Street.
Smith, Miss, 6 Donegall Square North.
Smith, Edward J., & Son, Bleachers & Linen Merchants, Office, White Linenhall.
Smith, George K., Esq., Solicitor, 28 Waring Street & 37 North Cumberland Street, Dublin, residence, 41 High Street.
Smith, John, Esq., Solicitor, 59 Donegall Street & 76 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Smith, Mrs. Eleanor, Garden Cottage, Cromac Road.
Smith, James, Grocer, 70 Carrick Hill.
Smith, James, Sedan Chair Keeper, 15 Joy's Entry.
Smith, John, Tailor, 3 Kent Street.
Smith, John, Cabinet Maker, 11 Grattan Street.
Smith, Thomas, 17 Townsend Street.
Smith, Mrs., 41 High Street.
Smith, Henry, Jobbing Smith, 20 Russell Street.
Smith, James, Coachwright, 72 Cromac Street.
Smith, John, Boot Closer, 12 Curtis Street.
Smith, Patrick, Auctioneer, 49 Berry Street.
Smith, Thomas, Clerk, 16 Little Ship Street.
Smith, John, Rag Store, 51 & 53 Nelson Street.
Smith, Denis, Inn Keeper, Horse Repository, etc., 31 Great Edward Street.
Smith, John, Coach Spring Maker, 9 Little May Street.
Smith, Robert, Publican, 4 Rosemary Street.
Smith, Mrs. Catherine, Grocer, 36 Verner Street.
Smith, Alexander, Builder, 4 Hamilton Street.
Smith, James, Builder, 25 North Thomas Street.
Smith, William, Carpenter, 36 Carrick Hill.
Smith, Patrick, Labourer, 37 Green Street.
Smith, Mrs., Dealer, 73 Grattan Street.
Smith, Miss Ellen, Stay Maker, 164 North Street.
Smith, Joseph, Pensioner, 1 Portland Place.
Smith, William, Weaver, 56 Lodge Road.
Smith, Henry, Clerk, 110 Carrick Hill.
Smith, Jane, Dealer, 117 Peter's Hill.
Smith, Miss, Grocer, 61 Peter's Hill.
Smith, Joseph, 69 Grattan Street.
Smith, Hugh, 5 Portland Place.
Smith, George, Pawn Broker, 51 Cromac Street.
Smith, Ann, Wash Woman, 59 Peter's Hill.
Smith, Michael, Brick Layer, 57 Carrick Hill.
Smith, George, Dentist, 34 Verner Street.
Smith, John, Cooperage, 50 Nelson Street.
Smith, John, Butter Merchant, 53 Nelson Street.
Smith, Alexander, Manufacturer, 61 North Street.
Smylie, William, Boot Manufacturer, 66 High Street.
Smylie, John, Clerk, 30 James's Street.
Smylie, Samuel L., Merchant, 5 Talbot Street.
Smylie, Miss, Bonnet Maker, 40 Hill Street.
Smyth, Joseph, Book Publisher & Proprietor of the Letter Press Printing Establishment, 34 High Street.
Smyth, J., Looking Glass Maker, 148 North Street.
Smyth, Mrs., Lodgings, 24 Trafalgar Street.
Smyth, William, Compositor and Printer, 10 King Street.
Smyth, Hugh, Domingo Place.
Smyth, Henry, Revenue Officer, 26 North Ann Street.
Soap and Candle Manufactory, 51 Academy Street, S. Hart, Proprietor.
Sourley, James, Flesher, 70 Hercules Street.
Spackman, William, Tailoring Establishment, 46 Donegall Street.
Spence, Thomas, Writing Master, 9 Howard Street.
Spence, Andrew, Provision Merchant, 31 Tomb Street.
Spence, Hugh, Publican, Boot and Shoe Manufacturer, 93 North Street.
Spence, Elenor, Dealer, 18 Francis Street.
Spence, Alexander, Dealer, 71 Barrack Street.
Spence, John, Publican, 61 Mustard Street.
Spratt, John, Carman, 11 Cullentree Street.
Spring, Edward, Cork Cutter, 15 Hercules Street.
Spence, Ann, Publican, 11 Crown Entry.
Spence, John, Carpenter, 67 Academy Street.
Spiller, Mrs., 25 Cromac Street.
Sproull, Mrs., 21 College Street.
Sproull, William H., Attorney, 26 Queen Street.
St. Ann's Buildings, 27 North Street & 22 Donegall Street.
Stafford & Brown, Brass Founders, Gas Fitters, etc., 40 King Street.
Stanfield, James, Gentleman, 36 York Street.
Stanfield, Robert, Gentleman, 9 Murphy Street.
Stannus, Thomas, Esq., Distributor of Stamps.
Starke, Lieutenant Peter, R.N., Government Emigration Agent, 11 Henry Street.
Staunton, Moses, Room Paper Manufacturer, 16 Arthur Street.
Stavelly, Miss, 69 York Street.
Stavelly, John, Stabling, 12 Great Edward Street.
Stavelly, William, Carman, 14 Great Edward Street.
Stavely, John, Spirit Dealer, 22 Great Edward Street.
Stavelly's, Miss M. School, 27 College Street.
Steed, James, Grocer, 20 Cromac Street.
Steed, Daniel, Painter and Glazer, 64 Nelson Street.
Steen, James, & Co., Provision and General Merchants, 5 Talbot Street, Mr. Steen's Residence, Skeigoneil.
Steen, Henry, Provision Merchant, 10 Hill Street.
Steen, William, Merchant, of James Steen & Co., residence, 49 York Street.
Steen, Rev. Isaiah, Mathematical Teacher in the Royal Academical Institution, residence, Pakenham Place.
Stephenson, Thomas, Provision Merchant, 28 Tomb Street.
Stephenson, Robert, M.D., 11 Wellington Place.
Stephenson, Mrs. James, 79 York Street.
Stephenson, Jackson S., Commission Agent, Commercial Buildings, residence, 20 College Square East.
Stepley, John, Print Colourer, 64 Verner Street.
Sterling, James, Merchant & Manufacturer, Office, 6 York Street, residence, 4 Glengall Place.
Sterling, William, Grocer, 120 Carrick Hill.
Sterling, William, Entertainment, 19 William Street South.
Sterne, William, Accountant, Belfast Bank.
Stevelly, John, Professor of Natural Philosophy in the Royal Academical Institution, residence, 37 Queen Street Upper.
Stevenson, Thomas, Butter and Provision Merchant, 28 Tomb Street.
Stevenson, S., Tailoring Establishment, 13 Cromac Street.
Stevenson, Curell, & Co., Linen and Linen Yarn Factors, 9 Calendar Street.
Stevenson, William, jun., of Stevenson, Curell & Co., residence, 2 York Street.
Stevensons, Cotton Spinners, 4 York Street, Mills, Springfield.
Stevenson, William, of Stevensons, Dwelling House, 2 York Street.
Stevenson, John, of Stevensons, residence, Springfield.
Stevenson, Thomas, Tailoring Establishment, 39 Mill Street.
Stevenson, Mary, 91 York Street.
Stevenson, James, Baker, 8 Curtis Street.
Stevenson, John, Warper, 8 Union Place.
Stewart, William, Muslin Manufacturer, 13 Church Street.
Stewart, James, Plumber, 101 High Street & 1 Princes Street.
Stewart, John, Commissioner for taking Affidavits in her Majesty's Courts, of Ex., Q.B., C.P., & Special Bail, Office, Linenhall, residence, Cinnamond's Buildings.
Stewart, Mrs., Cumberland Tavern, 5 Hanover Quay.
Stewart, Thomas L., Esq., 23 Castle Place.
Stewart, James, Theatre Tavern, 19 Castle Lane.
Stewart, Alexander, & Co., Linen Merchants, Office, White Linenhall, Mr. Stewart's Residence, Ligoniel.
Stewart & McClelland, Flax Spinners, Office, White Linenhall, Mills, Ligoniel.
Stewart, James, Wine & Spirit Merchant, 10 Legg's Lane, residence, 18 Arthur Street.
Stewart, James, Ship Master, Nelson, Street.
Stewart, Hugh, Ship Master, 7 Ship Street.
Stewart, William, jun., Weaving Factory, 37 John Street.
Stewart, Mary, Publican, 67 Ann Street.
Stewart, William, Clerk, 2 Ship Street.
Stewart, Major, 38 Upper Queen Street.
Stewart, James, Publican, 47 Smithfield.
Stewart, John, Clothes Dealer, 37 Berry Street.
Stewart, James, Clothes Dealer, 53 Berry Street.
Stewart, Robert, Merchant, 59 York Street.
Stewart, Samuel, Brush and Trunk Manufacturer, 56 North Street.
Stewart, James, Librarian, White Linenhall, residence, 23 Cromac Street.
Stewart, William, Cooper, 30 Great Patrick Street.
Stewart, Henry, Lodgings, 11 Wine Tavern Street.
Stewart, Matthew, Rag Store, 44 Union Street.
Stewart, Robert, M.D., Resident Superintendent of the Lunatic Asylum, Falls Road.
Stewart, James, House Painter, 7 Mustard Street.
Stewart, Daniel, House Painter, 20 Crown Entry.
Stewart, Kennedy, Boot and Shoe Maker, 23 Academy Street.
Stewart, Horatio, M.D., 92 Donegall Street.
Stewart, James, Flesher, 20 Great Edward Street.
Stewart, Ann, Dealer, 11 Mustard Street.
Stewart, James, Labourer, 11 Union Place.
Stewart, Thomas, Brick Layer, 29 Lodge Road.
Stewart, Christopher, Confectioner, 5 Catherine Street South.
Stewart, William, Carman, Shankhill Road.
Stewart, Robert, Dealer, 4 Carrick Hill.
Stirling, Mrs., 36 Mill Street.
Stirrat, James, Sewed Muslin Manufacturer, 26 Rosemary Street.
Stitt, E. & M., 28 Hamilton Street.
Stockman, Ralph, Nail Warehouse, 59 North Street.
Stockman, Ralph, Nailer, 3 Nelson Street.
Stockman, Mrs., 30 Frederick Street.
Stokesbury, Robert, Flesher, 37 Hercules Street.
Stokesbury, William, Flesher, 35 Hercules Street.
Stormont, James, Painter and Glazier, 50 North Street.
Strain, Mary, Wash Woman, 3 Cromac Street.
Strahan, George, Pork Cutter, 23 Mustard Street.
Stubbs, Mrs., 1 Wellington Street.
Suffern, George, Esq., 6 College Street.
Suffern, Murray, Esq., 2 Howard Street.
Suffern, John, Esq., 78 Donegall Street.
Suffern, William, Esq., 86 Donegall Street.
Suffern, James, Stabling, 164 North Street.
Suffern, David, Saddler & Harness Manufacturer, 25 Corn Market.
Suffern, John, jun., Esq., Solicitor, of Davis & Suffern, Agent to the British Commercial Life Assurance Co., residence, 86 Donegall Street.
Suffern, James, Porter, 19 Lodge Road.
Sullivan, Daniel, Pensioner, 25 Lodge Road.
Sullivan, James, Mariner, 117 York Street.
Surman, John, Machine Maker, 35 Nelson Street.
Surplus, James, Publican, Bradbury Place.
Surplus, Richard, Servant, 37 Cullentree Place.
Sueters, Misses, Stay Warehouse, 18 College Street.
Sueter, John, Printer, 18 College Street.
Sutherland, David G., & Co., Book Sellers & Publishers, 71 York Street.
Sutton, George, Lodgings, 5 Henrietta Street.
Swain, H., Grocer, 30 Henry Street.
Swainson, John, Clerk, 47 Lodge Road.
Swallow, Samuel, Publican, 26 Limekiln Dock.
Swan, Thomas, Tailor, 8 Mustard Street.
Swan, William, Carman, 66 Mustard Street.
Symmonds, S. R., Cotton Yarn Merchant & Agent, 4 Elliott's Court, residence, 47 James's Street.

TAGGART, Neal, Publican, 1 Quay Lane.
Taggart, Mrs., Boarding School, 75 Joy Street.
Taggart, M., Straw Bonnet Warehouse, 4 Donegall Place.
Taggart, William, 105 Donegall Street.
Talbot, Richard, 24 Little May Street.
Tandy, John, Tailor, 6 Falls Road.
Tannahill, William, Grain Merchant, 78 Cromac Street, residence, 1 Henrietta Street.
Tate & Co., Book Binders & Account Book Manufacturers, 3 Crown Entry.
Tate, William, Leather Merchant, 105 North Street.
Tate, John, Stabling & Carman's Private Lodgings, 4 Talbot Street.
Tappin, Mrs., 12 Eliza Street.
Taylor, Robert, Gentleman, Stanley Place.
Taylor, Edward, Mechanic, 21 Townsend Street.
Taylor, John, Esq., Manager of the Ulster Bank, residence, Cliftonville.
Taylor, Joseph, & Co., Linen Merchants, White Linenhall.
Taylor, Robert, Clerk, 7 Little May Street.
Taylor, William, Builder, 50 Joy Street.
Taylor, Thomas, Professor of Music, 3 Ann Street.
Taylor, Robert, House Carpenter, 47 Joy Street.
Taylor, William, Veterinary Surgeon, 42 Upper Arthur Street.
Taylor, John, Bookkeeper, at G. C. Hyndman's, residence, Charlotte Street.
Taylor, Alexander, Iron Moulder, 68 Carrick Hill.
Taylor, James, Musician & Bonnet Warehouse, 3 Ann Street.
Taylor, Joseph, & Co., Hat Manufacturers, 10 Donegall Street Place & 28 Hill Street.
Taylor, William, Porter, 14 Hamilton's Place.
Taylor's Repository & Veterinary Establishment, William Taylor, V.S., Proprietor, 33 Chichester Street.
Taylor Brothers, & Co., Hatters, 11 Bridge Street.
Taylor, John, Livery Stables, 67 York Street, residence, 49 York Street.
Telfair, Mrs., 34 Upper Arthur Street.
Telfer, Bernard, 11 Frederick Street.
Telfer, James, grocer, 20 Henry Street.
Telford, J., Boot and Shoe Shop, 12 Ann Street.
Telford, Edward, House Painter, 57 North Street.
Temperance Hotel & Coffee House, R. Christie, Proprietor, 23 Barrack Street.
Tennant, Wallace, Glass Engraver, Shankhill Road.
Tennent, Robert James, Esq., J.P., D.L., Hercules Place.
Tennent, James Emerson, Esq., M.P., D.L., India Board, residence, Belgrave Street, Belgrave Square, London.
Tennent, Miss, 4 College Square North.
Teuton, James, Grocer, 55 Ann Street.
Teuton, Robert, Tailor, Falls Road.
Theil, Mrs., 45 York Street.
Thoburn, David, Pawn Broker, 181 North Street.
Thoburn, David, Pawn Broker, 88 Peter's Hill.
Thomas Edward, Writing Clerk, 42 Talbot Street.
Thomas, James, Mariner, 29 Grattan Street.
Thompson, Richard, Wine, Spirit and Tea Merchant, 17 Church Street.
Thompson, Thomas, M.D., Surgeon, R.N., 83 Donegall Street.
Thompson, Robert, & Co., Flax Spinners, Office, 1 Donegall Square West, Mills, Wolf Hill, Robert Thompson's Residence, Holywood House.
Thompson, Thomas, Shipwright, 70 Nelson Street.
Thompson, James, Cabinet Maker, 38 Frederick Street.
Thompson, John, Architect, 6 James's Street South.
Thompson, Mrs., 1 Donegall Square West.
Thompson, William, Publican, 30 Wine Tavern Street.
Thompson, Isaac, Gentleman, Spamount.
Thompson, Thomas, Spirit Dealer, 23 Waring Street.
Thompson, William J., Grocer, 38 Cromac Street.
Thompson, Samuel, Gentleman, Old Malone Road.
Thompson, Eliza, Boarding House, 2 Little May Street.
Thompson, George, Haberdasher, 103 North Street.
Thompsons & Kirwan, Ship Builders, 12 Pilot Street & Dunbar's Quay.
Thompson, Joseph G., of Thompsons & Kirwan, Agent to the National Endowment Assurance Society, Office, 40 High Street, residence, Garden Hill.
Thompson & Purkis, Manufacturers of Hackles & Gill Pins, 40 High Street.
Thompson, Wm., of Thompsons & Kirwan, residence, Garden Hill.
Thompson, James, Porter, 94 Patrick Street.
Thompson, Mrs., Publican, 16 John Street.
Thompson, William, Grocer, 36 Union Street.
Thompson, James, of Robert Thompson & Co., residence, Ballysillan House.
Thompson, William J., Bookkeeper, Downshire Place.
Thompson, James, Saddler, 143 North Street.
Thompson, Mrs. Charles, Grocer, Antrim Road.
Thompson, Samuel, Dealer, 14 Smithfield.
Thompson, Robert, Nail Manufacturer, 18 Talbot Street.
Thompson, James, Linen Merchant, Ormeau Road.
Thompson, Miss, 2 Murray Terrace.
Thompson, Mrs. Jane, 31 James's Street.
Thompson, James, Letter Carrier, 24 Edward Street.
Thompson, Samuel, Commercial Lodgings, 30 Waring Street.
Thompson, Thomas, Spirit Dealer, 103 York Street.
Thompson, Robert, Pensioner, 38 Mustard Street.
Thompson, William, Grocer, 27 Mustard Street.
Thompson, Samuel, Sawyer, 9 Union Place.
Thompson, Arthur, Shoe Maker, 8 Crown Entry.
Thompson, John, Ship Master, 2 Trafalgar Street.
Thompson, Alexander, Boat Builder, 3 North Thomas Street.
Thompson, James, Weaving Agent, 31 James's Street.
Thompson, John, grocer, 47 Lancaster Street.
Thompson, Francis, Boarding House, 16 Henrietta Street.
Thompson, Robert, Esq., J.P., Jennymount.
Thompson, Samuel, Ship Owner and General Merchant, 1 James's Street, residence, 6 Alfred Street.
Thompson, John, Engraver, Die Sinker and Copperplate Printer, 4 Castle Street, residence, 10 Castle Street.
Thompson, John, Watch and Clock Maker, 67 North Street.
Thompson, Lieutenant Colonel, Royal Engineers, 20 Donegall Place.
Thompson, Mrs., 12 Edward Street.
Thompson, Mrs., 44 York Street.
Thompson, John, Dealer, 13 Little Donegall Street.
Thompson, Thomas, Coach Maker, 15 Sarah Street.
Thompson, Hugh, Shoe Maker, 39 Verner Street.
Thomson, Samuel, M.D., 3 Castle Street.
Thomson, William, Esq., Fountainville.
Thomson, Charles, Gentleman, 36 Upper Arthur Street.
Thomsons & Co., Iron Founders & Machine Makers, Brown Square Foundry.
Thomson, John, Esq., Belfast Bank, residence, Low Wood.
Thornton, Arthur Hill, Road Inspector, 106 Carrick Hill.
Thornton, A., Hosier, 32 Sussex Street.
Tierney, Samuel, Grocer, 71 Durham Street.
Timley, John, Shoe Maker, 7 Union Street.
Tinsdale, John R., Letter Press Printer, 6 Sarah Street.
Tinsley, Thomas, Labourer, 116 Peter's Hill.
Tobias, Rev. Matthew, 1 College Street South.
Todd, John, Hair Dresser & Barber, 159 North Street.
Todd, William, & Co., Linen and Woollen Drapers, Silk Mercers, Hosiers, Haberdashers, etc., 13 Donegall Place.
Todd, William, Hair Dresser & Barber, 104 Millfield.
Todd, William, Auctioneer & Appraiser, 11 & 24 Smithfield.
Todd, John, Publican, 70 Mill Street.
Todd, William, Baker, 9 Cromac Street.
Todd, Arthur, Barber, 27 Gordon Street.
Todd, John, Porter, 2 Sussex Street.
Tomb, Mrs., 19 Donegall Place.
Tomb, Henry, Esq., 19 Donegall Place.
Toner, Patrick, Provision Store, 165 North Street.
Tonner, Charles, Jobbing Smith, 7 Falls Road.
Toole, James, Spirit Dealer, 114 North Street.
Toole, P., Grocer and Spirit Dealer, 72 Mill Street, 35 & 63 Smithfield.
Toole, Patrick, 101 Durham Street.
Topping, John, Ship Broker & Commission Agent & Agent for the London & Mercantile Gazette, 19 Limekiln Dock.
Tottenham, T., Grocer, etc., 18 Gamble Street.
Tottenham, Nicholas, Custom House Officer, 46 Joy Street.
Towman, Hugh, Painter, 71 Ann Street.
Trainor, John, Dairy Keeper, 11 Falls Road.
Trainor, James, Publican, Falls Road.
Trelford, William, Baker, 171 North Street.
Trelford, Edward, House Painter, etc., 19 North Street.
Trelford, Hamilton, Grocer, 36 Barrack Street.
Trevor, Mary, Publican, 4 Castle Lane.
Trevor, James, 32 Berry Street.
Tripp, Thomas, Esq., Brookfield.
Trimble, William, Yarn Inspector, 13 Mill Street.
Trimble, William, Shoe Maker, 11 Church Lane.
Trolan, Nancy, 49 Barrack Street.
Trotter, J. C., Draper and Seaman's Clothing Warehouse, 136 High Street.
Tucker, Mrs., Tavern Keeper, 4 Calendar Street.
Tucker, Edward, Glue and Starch Manufacturer, 27 Waring Street, residence, 3 Glengall Street, Works, Lower Malone & 14 Peter's Hill.
Tumbelty, Charles, Tailor, 12 James's Street.
Turley, Eliza, Dealer, 96 Patrick Street.
Turney, Stephen, Coach Body Maker, 11 Little May Street.
Turner, Mrs., Lodgings, 9 Hamilton Street.
Turner, James, Dentist, 2 Joy Street.
Turner, Hugh, Shoe Maker, 67 Lodge Road.
Turner, John, Publican, 5 Lagan Street.
Turley, Owen, Lodgings, 75 Great Patrick Street.
Turney, Alexander, Coach Maker, 4 Montgomery Street.
Turney, Stephen, Coach Maker, 11 Little May Street.
Tweedly, Robert, Painter, 8 Hamilton's Place.
Tytler, James, Mechanic, Shankhill Road.

ULSTER BANK, 5 Waring Street.
Ulster Canal Carrying Company's Stores, 79 Ann Street, Joseph Hindley, Agent.
Ulster Female Penitentiary, 10 Brunswick Street.
Ulster General Advertiser Office, 6 Waring Street, A. McKendrick, Proprietor.
Ulster Railway, Entrance, Great Victoria Street, South West by West from the Exchange.
Ulster Times Office, 9 Arthur Place.
Ungard, Samuel, 34 Talbot Street.
Usher, James, Servant's Registry Office, 8 Mill Street.
Usher, James, Servant, 31 Cullentree Place.
Usher, Edward, Servant, 25 Cullentree Place.

VALLELY, Charles, Car Driver, 25 Union Street.
Vance, John, Esq., Merchant and Ship Owner, 5 Donegall Place.
Vance, John, jun., & Co., Cotton Spinners & General Merchants, Office, Fountain Lane, Mills, Woodburn, Carrickfergus.
Vance, S., of John Vance, jun., & Co., residence, 11 Chichester Street.
Vance, Robert, Cabinet & Upholstery Warehouse, 17 Russell Street.
Vance, William, Joiner, 39 Edward Street.
Vance, John, Joiner, etc., 18 Grace Street.
Vance, William, Pawn Broker, 26 Millfield.
Vance, Thomas, Revenue Officer, 12 Pilot Street.
Vance, Reid, & Co., Muslin Manufacturers, 40 Rosemary Street.
Vance, Thomas, Custom House Officer, 12 Pilot Street.
Valentine, William, American Passenger Office, 68 Waring Street, residence, 9 Dock Street.
Vernan, Neal, Salesman, 26 Grace Street.
Verner, Thomas, Esq., J.P., 2 Franklin Place.
Verner, Thomas, Boiler Maker, Ship Street.
Victor, Lieutenant John George, Aughton Terrace.
Villers, Captain, 26 Catherine Street South.
Vindicator Newspaper Office, 10 Ann Street.
Vint, William, Inn Keeper, Cross Keys, 104 North Street.
Vincent, Samuel, at James Cameron's, Donegall Street.
Vincent, Elizabeth, Dealer, 97 Durham Street.
Virgin, Nicholas, Dealer, 16 Bluebell Entry.

WADE, Patrick, Coachman, 17 Patrick Street.
Wak3field, Mrs. Hannah, Pakenham Place.
Wakelin, James, Clerk, 76 Joy Street.
Wales, John, Gentleman, 1 York Road.
Wales, Margaret, 39 Mustard Street.
Walker, James, Whitesmith, 4 May Street.
Walker, James, Publican, 78 North Street.
Walker, Elizabeth, Confectioner, 22 Waring Street.
Walker, David, Confectioner, 19 Bridge Street & 2 Donegall Place.
Walker, John, Confectioner, 61 Donegall Street.
Walker, Moses, Public Carrier, 69 Peter's Hill.
Walker, James, Public Carrier, 12 Gardner Street.
Walker, Samuel, Rent Agent, 18b Henry Street.
Walker, John, 42 James's Street.
Walker, Thomas, Whitesmith, 4 Joy's Entry.
Walker, Thomas, 68 Peter's Hill.
Walker, Joseph, Dealer, 13 Peter's Hill.
Walkington, Edward, Wholesale Druggist, Oil & Colour Merchant, Commissioner for taking Affidavits & Special Bail, 11 Rosemary Street, residence, Snugville.
Wallace, John, Watch Maker & Jeweller, 49 High Street.
Wallace, Hugh, & Co., Solicitors, 24 Fountain Street & 29 North Great George's Street, Dublin, Mr. Wallace's Residence, Downpatrick.
Wallace, Archibald, Provision Merchant, 64 Tomb Street.
Wallace, Mrs., 3 Murray Terrace.
Wallace, Robert, Tailor, 21 Joy's Entry.
Wallace, John, Esq., Solicitor, 27 Ann Street & 101 Capel Street, Dublin, residence, Bunker's Hill, County Down.
Wallace, Mrs., Belview Cottage, Malone.
Wallace, Hugh, Lodgings, 13 Nelson Street.
Wallace, James, Entertainment, 49 Princes Street.
Wallace, Miss, 12 Grace Street.
Wallace, James, jun., Sewed Muslin Manufacturer, 37 John Street.
Wallace, Andrew, at John Mackenzie & Co.'s., residence, Fountainville, Malone.
Wallace, James G., Engraver, 35 Mill Street.
Wallace, Thomas, 27 Barrack Street.
Wallace, Samuel, Excise Officer, 34 Townsend Street.
Wallis, Miss, Milliner, 20 Church Lane.
Walsh, James, 26 King Street.
Wann, Thomas, Secretary, Ulster Bank, residence, Pakenham Place.
Ward, T., Esq., Importer of Gunpowder, Agent to the Norwich Union Life and Fire Insurance Company & Sub-distributor of Stamps, 25 Bridge Street, residence, Antrim Lodge.
Ward, Andrew Craig, Esq., Solicitor, 25 Bridge Street, Castle Street, Lisburn & 11 Grenville Street, Dublin.
Ward, Marcus, Account Book Manufacturer, Book Binder, Lithographer & Stationer & Agent for Ritchie's Patent Copying & other Presses, for the North of Ireland, 6 Corn Market.
Ward, James, Grocer, etc., 43 Verner Street.
Ward, Arthur, Boarding House, 13 Caddel's Entry.
Ward, Miss, 31 Hamilton Street.
Ward, Robert F., General Letter Press Printing Establishment, 6 Cornmarket, residence, 31 Hamilton Street.
Ward, Michael, Porter, 60 Lodge Road.
Ward, Arthur, Smith, 155 North Street.
Ward, Thomas, Hackle & Gill Maker, 17 Hill Street.
Ward, Arthur, Boot Maker, 30 East Street.
Wardlow, William, Tailor, 19 Henrietta Street.
Wardlow, James, Sawyer, 1 Thomas Street.
Wardlow, James & Hugh, & Co., Ship Owner's, Timber & Slate Merchants, 5 Great George's Street, residence, 49 James Street.
Wardlow, Hamilton, Carpenter, 21 Joy Street.
Waring, Robert, Woollen Draper, 1 Donegall Street.
Warnock, William, Grocer, 68 Great George's Street.
Warnock, Alexander, Sawyer, 2 Lancaster Street.
Warnock, James, Pawn Broker, 90 Millfield.
Warr, David, Painter, 80 Great George's Street.
Waters, M. & I., Grocers, 35 Lancaster Street.
Waters, Allen, Baking Establishment, 23 Church Lane.
Waters, John, Joiner, 76 Little Donegall Street.
Waters, Thomas, Tin Plate Worker, 12 Mary Street.
Waters, Robert, Publican, 34 James Street.
Watters, David, Grocer, 45 Little Donegall Street.
Waterson, Edward, Labourer, 27 Joy's Entry.
Waterson, William Thomas, Esq., Solicitor, 132 Ann Street & 178 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin, residence, Seville Lodge, Strandtown.
Waterson, Patrick, Ship Master, 42 Tomb Street.
Waterson, James, Publican & Tailor, 41 Verner Street.
Waterson, Henry, Esq., Solicitor, 132 Ann Street & 178 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin.
Watkins, Eliza, 12 Lodge Road.
Watson, Charles, Grocer, 32 Verner Street.
Watson, Thomas, Warper, Shankhill Road.
Watson, Robert, Grocer, 32 Little Donegall Street.
Watson, John, Painter, 12 Cullentree Street.
Watson, William, Wholesale Clothes and Saddlery Warehouse, 11 Hercules Street.
Watson, Charles, Grocer, 69 Ann Street.
Waugh, Isaac, Clerk, Falls Road.
Waugh, Thomas, 10 Lancaster Street.
Waugh, John, Baking Establishment, 11 North Queen Street.
Waugh, William, Watch Maker, 49 Joy Street.
Waugh, Joseph, Coach Maker, 19 Little May Street.
Webb, Wm., Muslin and Shawl Manufacturer, 11 Commercial Court, residence, 119 York Street.
Webb, Arthur, Publican, 8 Montgomery Street.
Webb, Eliza, Lodgings, 2 Henrietta Street.
Webster, Ann, Grocer, 122 Ann Street.
Weighbridge Market, 2 Calendar Street.
Weir, James, Stabling, 17 Barrack Street.
Weir, James, & Co., Wholesale Woollen, Manchester and Trimming Warehouse, 1 Bridge Street Place, residence, 4 Chichester Street.
Weir, Henry, Grocer, 11 William Street.
Welsh, James, Publican, 70 Great George's Street.
Welsh, Edward, Labourer, 54 Mustard Street.
Welsh, Mrs., 20 Edward Street.
Welsh, Miss, 37 Hamilton Street.
Wesley, Samuel, Publican, 98 Patrick Street.
West, David, Boot and Shoe Maker, 73 Green Street.
Wetheral, William, Tanner, 49 Mill Street.
Wethered, Mrs., 12 Joy Street.
Wharton, John, Grocer, 24 Talbot Street.
Wharton, John, Writing Clerk, 44 Little York Street.
Wheeler, Walter, Lime Burner, Coke & Coal Store, 14 Carrick Hill.
Whisker, James, Flesher, Poulterer, etc., 50 Rosemary Street & 33 Hercules Place.
Whitaker, Joseph, Ladies' Boot and Shoe Maker, 30 Corn Market.
White, Hugh, Writing Clerk, 13 Russell Street.
White, John A., Accountant, 26 Hamilton Street.
White, Joseph, Brick Layer, 4 Thomas Street.
White, Robert, 43 Joy Street.
White Linenhall, Donegall Square North.
White, J. C., Writer, 7 Arthur Place.
Whitecroft, William, Painter, 8 Grace Street.
Whiteside, Sarah, 20 Sarah Street.
Whiteside, S., Butter Buyer, Shankhill Road.
Whiteside, William, 18 Peter's Hill.
Whitla, Francis, Esq., New Antrim Road.
Whitla, Valentine, Merchant, Office, Linenhall, residence, New Antrim Road.
Whittle, Misses, Boarding School, 31 King Street.
Wigan, James, Labourer, 16 Sussex Street.
Wightman, Miss, Boarding House Keeper, 21 Hamilton Street.
Wightman, Miss, 44 Upper Queen Street.
Wild, Charles, Pensioner, Eating House, etc., 83 Great Patrick Street.
Wild, Rev. William, Stanhope Street.
Wiley, John, Carpenter, 44 Verner Street.
Wilgar, John, Publican, 7 Joy's Entry.
Wilks, John, Engineer, 22 Henrietta Street.
Willocks, James, 12 Little Ship Street.
Wilkinson, John, Ship Broker, 7 Chichester Quay, residence, 13 Dock Street.
Williams, John, Family Grocer, 44 Donegall Street.
Williams, William, Builder, 3 Great Edward Street, residence, Domingo Place.
Williams, Mrs., Old Malone Road.
Williams, John, Haberdasher, 15 Cromac Street.
Williams, Samuel, Grocer, 22 Quay Lane.
Williams, Agnes, Hat Trimmer, 10 Joy's Entry.
Williams, Robert, Dealer, 73 Barrack Street.
Williams, Samuel, Labourer, 62 Sussex Street.
Williams, William, Builder, 57 Upper Arthur Street.
Williamson, William, Broker & Commission Merchant, 29 Donegall Quay, residence, 10 Corporation Street.
Williamson, Alexander, Publican, 65 Cromac Street.
Williamson, Mrs., 28 Upper Arthur Street.
Williamson, Thomas, Grocer, 56 Great Patrick Street.
Williamson, John, Pork Cutter, 4 Union Place.
Williamson, Archibald, Distiller, 13 Falls Road.
Willis, John, Boot and Shoe Maker, 95 Millfield.
Willis, John, Organist of St. Ann's Church, 38 King Street.
Willock, Mrs., Grocer, 137 Durham Street.
Wilson, James A., Cabinet Maker & Upholsterer, Mahogany & Scantling Yard, 7 Ann Street.
Wilson, Rev. Josias, Townsend Street.
Wilson, T. & D., Muslin Manufacturers, 37 John Street.
Wilson, Mrs., Silk Mercery, Haberdashery & Millinery Warerooms, 51 Donegall Street.
Wilson, Guy Stone, Rectifying Distillery, 11 Mill Street, residence, 25 Chichester Street.
Wilson, James, Wholesale and Retail Grocer, Tea and Wine Dealer & Aerated Water Manufacturer, 27 Church Lane.
Wilson, Rev. Robert, 20 Castle Street.
Wilson, William, Esq., 10 Wellington Place.
Wilson, Mrs. Dr., 25 Chichester Street.
Wilson, Hugh, 17 Henrietta Street.
Wilson, William, Cutler, 55 High Street.
Wilson, Rev. Robert, Pastor of the Seaman's Chapel, residence, 32 Dock Street.
Wilson, James, Writing Clerk, 11 Kennedy's Place.
Wilson, Alexander, 73 North Queen Street.
Wilson, John, Surgeon, 98 Donegall Street.
Wilson, Robert, Publican, Lower Malone.
Wilson, George, Tailor, 26 Bank Lane.
Wilson, James, Printer, 70 High Street.
Wilson, Thomas, Linen and Damask Warehouse, 58 Donegall Street.
Wilson, Robert, Ship Master, 9 Earl Street.
Wilson, Jane, Milliner, 43 Great Edward Street.
Wilson, Mrs., 102 Donegall Street.
Wilson, Miss, 11 Wellington Place.
Wilson, Alexander, Carpenter, 16 Little Corporation Street.
Wilson, James, Shoe Maker, 27 Verner Street.
Wilson, M. & R., Milliners & Dress Makers, 26 King Street.
Wilson, Mrs. Mary, Grocer, Spirit Dealer, etc., 2 Great Edward Street.
Wilson, Francis, Clerk, 8 Academy Street.
Wilson, William, Brush & Weaver's Utensil Warehouse, 74 North Street.
Wilson, Thomas, Grocer, 36 Trafalgar Street.
Wilson, Elisha, Boot and Shoe Maker, 31 North Thomas Street.
Wilson, John, Publican, Falls Road.
Wilson, John, Stewart of the Poor House, residence, 6 North Queen Street.
Wilson, Denis, Publican, New Antrim Road.
Wilson, John, Grocer, Baker & Forage Contractor, 77 North Queen Street.
Wilson, John, Publican, 89 North Queen Street.
Wilson, Eliza, Toy Shop, 140 North Street.
Wilson, William, Builder, 66 Joy Street.
Wilson, Alexander, Saw Maker, 40 Great George's Street.
Wilson, Mrs., 7 Hamilton Street.
Wilson, Hull, & Co., Flax Spinners, Falls Road.
Wilson, Thomas, & Co., Button & Trimming Merchants, 36 High Street.
Wilson, David, Brick Layer, 72 Russell Street.
Wilson, Ezekiel, Chandler, 47 Mustard Street.
Wilson, James, Carpenter, 130 Peter's Hill.
Wilson, Edward, Warper, 31 Peter's Hill.
Wilson, Hance, 25 Carrick Hill.
Wilson, John, Weaver, 69 Durham Street.
Wilson, James, Joiner, 130 Peter's Hill.
Winchester, George, Seminary, 25b High Street.
Witeman, John, Grocer, 96 Ann Street, residence, Ballymacarrett.
Withers, Alexander, Grocer, etc., 16 Barrack Street.
Withers, George, at Jas. Stewart's, 5 Legg's Lane, residence, Albion Place.
Wolfenden, Edward, Writing Clerk, 38 Nelson Street.
Wolfenden, James, Hatter, 26 Bridge Street, residence, Garden Place.
Wood, Joseph, Wholesale Woollen Warehouse, 1b Bridge Street Place.
Wood, George P., at John Cuppage & Co.'s., Donegall Street Place, residence, 23 York Street.
Woods, James, Copper Smith, 30 Townsend Street.
Woods, David, Agent, 12 North Queen Street.
Woods, Samuel, Publican, 24 Lancaster Street.
Woods, Mrs., 19 King Street.
Woods, John, Dealer, 34 Union Street.
Woods, James, Baker, 32 Talbot Street.
Woods, William, Grocer, 8 Lagan Street.
Woods, William, Dealer in Furniture, 21 Smithfield.
Woods, John, Ship Carpenter, 92 Patrick Street.
Workman, John, Gentleman, 9 Donegall Square East.
Workman, Mrs., 15 Great Patrick Street.
Workman, Robert & John, Sewed and Plain Muslin Manufacturers, 59b Upper Arthur Street.
Workman, John, jun., of R. & J. Workman, residence, 2 Albion Place.
Workman, Robert, jun., of R. & J. Workman, residence, Pakenham Place.
Workman, Robert, & Co., Muslin and Sewed Work Manufacturers, 36 Little Patrick Street, Mr. Workman's Residence, 52 York Street.
Worrell, James, Pawn Broker, 16 Smithfield, residence, 11 Queen Street.
Worrell, James, Flesher, 16 Hercules Street.
Worthington, John, Accountant, 22 Gloucester Street.
Wright, Robert, Merchant, Fortfield.
Wright, Mrs., Dealer in Furniture, etc., 9 Smithfield.
Wright, John, Tailor, 14 John Street.
Wright, Samuel, Carpenter, 14 Trafalgar Street.
Wright, John, Shoe Maker, 70 Sussex Street.
Wright, John, Grocer, 80 Mustard Street.
Wylie, John, Boot and Shoe Maker, 12 King Street.
Wylie, John, of A. Dickey & Co., 60 North Street, residence, Albert Place.

YARROW, James. Labourer, 66 Sussex Street.
Yates, William, Baking Establishment, 28 Corn Market.
Yates, James, Shoe Maker, 9 Church Lane.
Yeates, John, 7 East Street.
Yeates, John, Shoe Maker, 5 North Ann Street.
Young, Hugh, Publican, Old Malone Road.
Young, John, Caledonian Hotel & Tavern, 32 Tomb Street & Gamble Street.
Young, James, Esq., Solicitor, Offices, 1 Arthur Square & 76 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Young, James, Shoe Maker, 7 Falls Road.
Young, Hugh, Carman's Inn and Tavern, 23 William Street South.
Young, James, & Co., Wholesale Woollen Drapery & Manchester Haberdashery Warehouse, 19 Donegall Street, Mr. Young's Residence, Abbeyville, White Abbey.
Young, Joseph, Woollen Draper, 8 Waring Street.
Young, John, Iron Merchant, 15 Marlborough Street, residence, 5 Dock Street.
Young, J. R., Professor of Mathematics, in the College, Belfast, residence, Ormeau Place.
Young, John, Pawn broker, 18 & 20 Lancaster Street.
Young, William, Pawn Broker, 40 Mill Street.
Young, J., of Coates & Young, residence, Shamrock Lodge.
Young, John, Muslin Manufacturer, 22 Commercial Court.
Young, John, at James Young & Co.'s.
Young, William, Publican, 3 Upper Church Lane.
Young, Alice, Grocer, 36 Talbot Street.
Young, M., Mariner, 3 Tomb Street.
Young, Joseph, Publican, 100 Peter's Hill.

BALLYMACARRETT

Agnew, John, Roper.
Agnew, Wm., Watch Glass Manufacturer.
Anderson, Hugh, Turner.
Anderson, John.
Bailie, Francis, Weaver.
Bell, Henderson, Weaving Agent.
Bertram, Jacob, Publican.
Black, Robert, Turner.
Boreman, James, Brick Layer.
Boys, Rebecca, Dairy Keeper.
Brannigan, Peter, Labourer.
Brown, Henry, Publican.
Campbell, Thomas,
Carrol, George, Shoe Maker.
Carter, Richard, Labourer.
Charles, Miss L., Publican.
Clarke, Edward H., & Co., Belfast Vitriol Works, Mr. Clarke's Residence, 5 Donegall Place.
Collins, William, Glass Blower.
Conn, James, Labourer.
Connell, Mrs.
Cooper, James, Weaver.
Connolly, William, Labourer.
Constabulary Station, New Road.
Courtenay, Rev. Charles S., Mount Pottinger.
Crickard, Edward, Weaver.
Crilly, Thomas, Watch Glass Manufacturer.
Cuthbert, John, Labourer.
Dalzell, Miss, Mount Pottinger.
Davis, William, Glass Cutter.
Davis, John, Grocer.
Devlin, Samuel, Grocer.
Donaldson, George, Custom House Officer, Mount Pottinger.
Drake, George, Glass Blower.
Drennan, James, Contractor.
Elliott, Joseph, Grocer.
Elliott, Nicholas, Dealer.
Ewart, James, Clerk.
Faucett, Mrs.
Ferguson, T., Esq., J.P., Greenville.
Ferguson, David, Cooper.
Ferrier, George, Black Smith.
Fetherson, James, House Agent.
Finlay, William, Tailor.
Forsythe, Robert, Nailer.
Forsythe, John, Pensioner.
Garland, William, Baker.
Gilmore, Denis, Rope Maker.
Gilmore, Samuel, Proprietor of the Ballymacarrett Lime Works.
Gilmore, Samuel, Publican.
Greer, Skiffington, Labourer.
Hagan, J., Grocer.
Haid, John, Weaver.
Hampson, Patrick, Rope Maker & Grocer.
Hardman, Henry, Esq., Mount Pottinger.
Hare, J., Grocer.
Henderson, Francis, Gentleman, Mount Pottinger.
Herron, John, Rope Maker.
Herron, Edward, Publican.
Hill, John, Brick Layer.
Hind, William, Farmer.
Holden, Margaret, Publican.
Huddleston, William, Pawn broker.
Hunter, Jaspar, Weaver. (Jasper)
Huston, William, Scripture Reader.
Jacobson, John, Pawn Broker.
Johnston, William, Vitriol Maker.
Jones, John, Sail Maker.
Jones, James, Grocer.
Kane, John, Dealer.
Kane, Bernard, Porter.
Keenan, Patrick, Farmer.
Kennedy, Margaret, Publican.
Kerney, William, Basket Maker.
Kerney, James, Basket Maker.
Kerr, Matthew, Weaver.
Keyland, Henry, Dealer.
Knox, Miss, Mount Pottinger.
Lalor, Nancy.
Lewis, Thomas, Coal Factor.
Loo, John, Labourer.
Lemon, James, Patent Ropery & Canvass Manufactory.
Leonard, Rev. Mr.
Mack, Ann.
Magennis, Richard, Weaver.
Magill, James, Publican.
Magill, Robert, Weaver.
Marshall, James, Coal Merchant & Coke Manufacturer.
Martin, Thomas John, Manager at John Montgomery & Sons, residence, Mount Pottinger.
Massy, John, Weaver.
May, James, Basket Maker.
Minteith, Sarah, Grocer.
Montgomery, John, & Sons, Flax Spinners, Beersbridge Mills.
Morrison, Mrs., Lodgings.
Morrison, Thomas, Publican.
Morrow, William, Carman.
Mulholland, John, Labourer.
Murphy, Mary.
Murray, James, M.D., Surgeon to the Ballymacarrett Dispensary and Vaccinater for the Poor Law Union.
McAlister, Alexander, Gentleman, Mount Pottinger.
McAlister, Alexander, jun., Grocer and Spirit Dealer.
McAuley, James, Glass Blower.
McCall, Robert, Tailor.
McCammon, Mrs.
McCarroll, John, Weaver.
McClenaghan, Isabella, Lodgings.
McComb, James, Ship Joiner.
McCormick, Thomas, Grocer.
McCracken, Robert, Carpenter.
McCune, Samuel, Ship Joiner.
McDonnell, William, Grocer.
McGee, Henry, Painter.
McLaughlin, James, Skinner.
McLeavey, Hugh, Flesher.
McNeilly, Rev. John, Mount Pottinger.
McQuead, Francis, Crucible Pot & Tile Manufacturer.
Neill, Jas., Potter and Tile Manufacturer.
Neill, James, jun., Potter & Tile Manufacturer.
Neill, Con., Potter and Tile Manufacturer.
Nicholl, Arthur, Labourer.
Norwood, James, Weaver.
O'Kane, Thomas, Publican.
O'Neill, Donald, Labourer.
Patterson, Robert, Pensioner.
Patton, Archibald, Publican.
Perry, Martin, Grocer.
Quin, James, Excise Officer.
Reilly, James, Provision Merchant, Stores, Chichester Street, Belfast.
Ritchie, Miss, Mount Pottinger.
Ritchie, Francis, Esq., Contractor, Mount Pottinger.
Robinson, Patrick, Coal Porter.
Ross, George, Watch Glass Manufacturer.
Sands, Joseph, Dealer.
Scott, John, Grocer.
Scott, John, Millwright.
Scott, John, M.D., Ashley Lodge.
Sheals, James, Labourer.
Sloan, Eliza, Lodgings.
Smith, David, Publican.
Spence, George.
Stevenson, Andrew, Esq., Mount Pottinger.
Stevenson, William, Esq., Mount Pottinger.
Stewart, Alexander, Cooper.
Sturgeon, Campbell, Grocer.
Thistle, Dickson, Labourer.
Thornton, Arthur, Publican.
Toner, John, Nailer.
Tumblety, Andrew, Shoe Maker.
Wheeler, John, Publican & Watch Glass Manufacturer.
Wightman, John.
Wilson, Jeremiah, Post Master.
Williamson, William, Publican.
Wrigh, George, Coast Guard. (Wright)

LAGAN VILLAGE

Adair, Robert, Servant.
Alexander, William, Mechanic.
Alice, Valentine, Starch Maker.
Anderson, William, Labourer.
Anderson, William, Mechanic.
Anderson, Hugh, Mechanic.
Bailie, James, Grocer.
Beatty, John, Labourer.
Boardman, George, Glass Blower.
Boyd, W., & Sons, Vitriol Works.
Burns, James, Labourer.
Canmar, John, Publican.
Christie, M., Grocer.
Clotworthy, William, Publican.
Co-operative Shop, John McCreedy, Manager.
Coates, Wm., Esq., J.P., of Coates & Young, residence, Glentorum.
Coates & Young, Brass & Iron Foundries, Millwrights & Engineers, Lagan & Shipyard Foundries.
Crossan, Mrs., Grocer.
Crossley, William, Carman.
Crossley, Michael.
Cush, Edward, Carman.
Cunningham, J., Labourer.
Davison, Robert, Clerk.
Davison, J., Tailor.
Devenney, William, Plumber.
Devlin, William, Dresser.
Dickson, William, Pattern Maker.
Dickey, John, Moulder.
Dinnen, Isabella, Lodgings.
Donnelly, Patrick, Labourer.
Dunlop, Robert, Pattern Maker.
Edgar, Robert, Mechanic.
Flemming, Joseph, Cooper.
Hannay, John, Merchant.
Harper, Thomas, Grinder.
Hewitt, Edward, Foreman Moulder at Coates & Young's Foundry.
Hewitt, William, Moulder.
Hunter, William, Clerk.
Imbrie, William, Mechanic.
Jamison, John, Clerk.
Johnston, Joseph, Clerk.
Lavery, William, Pattern Maker.
Lyons, John, Mechanic.
Martin, Robert.
Mason, David, Mechanic.
Mills, Hugh, Labourer.
Morrow, Andrew, Tailor.
Mitchell, Joseph, Iron Moulder.
Murray, Dan., Lime Burner, Kilns, Viscinage & Ballymacarrett.
Murray, Alexander, Labourer.
Mulholland, George, Dealer.
Murney, John, Basket Maker.
McAlister, Alex., Pattern Maker.
McAlister, Patrick, Iron Moulder.
McAleavey, Arthur.
McCartney, John, Shoe Maker.
McConkey, Hiram, Tinsmith.
McKeag, John, Turner.
McKelvey, David, Pattern Maker.
McManus, Mrs., Publican.
McMoran, Samuel, Grocer.
McMullan, James, Pattern Maker.
McQuilkan, Charles, Smith.
Orr, Washington, Smith.
Patterson, H., Tailor.
Robinson, Neill, Mechanic.
Rodgers, Robert, Iron Moulder.
Rooney, Patrick, Tailor.
Savage, Henry, Dresser.
Scully, Henry, Iron Moulder.
Service, David McClure, Clerk.
Shaw, William, Weaver.
Sherlock, Patrick, Brass Founder.
Sibbalds, Mrs. E., Publican.
Sloan, John, Smith.
Swan, Robert, Smith.
Thompson, Matthew, Mechanic.
Vincent, Edward, Toll Collector.
Vincent, M., Publican.
Watt, Hugh, Mechanic.
Waddle, John, Carman.
Warwick, Ann, Grocer.
Wilson, Andrew, Mechanic.
Wilson, John, Mechanic.
Young, John, Esq., of Coates & Young.

next - Alphabetical List of Professions, Trades & Designations.