LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1907 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

ALPHABETICAL DIRECTORY
Containing the names of the
PRINCIPAL INHABITANTS, MERCHANTS, SHOPKEEPERS, ETC.

====================================

back to 1907 Index

A-Bi   Bl   C   D-E   F-G   H-I-J-K   L   M   Mc   Mc2   N-O-P-Q   R   S   TUVWXYZ

Black, Adam, brick layer, 9 Derry Street
Black, Alex., fitter, 17 Arlington Street
Black, Alex., fireman, 151 Cambrai Street
Black, Andrew, fitter, 67 Southport Street
Black, Andw., boot maker, 22 Woodstock Road
Black, Archd., joiner, 39 Church Street East
Black, Arthur, Lyndhurst, 404 Upper Beersbridge Road
Black, Archibald, tailor, 44 Old Lodge Road
Black, A., photographic studio, 22 Lombard Street; res., 45 Melrose Street
Black, A., photographer, Ballymagarry
Black, B., boot maker, 118 Ravenhill Road
Back, C. & J., solicitors, Donegall Square Buildings, Donegall Square North; res., C. W. Black, Ardnagreena, Circular Road, Strandtown; James Black, Glen Ebor, Glenmachan Road
Black, Daniel, plumber, 33 Fernvale Street
Black, D., grocer, 17 Rowan Street
Black, D., lithographer, 2 Canada Street
Black, D. A., general secretary City of Belfast Y.M.C.A.; res., 67 University Road
Black, Edward, warehouseman, 145 Agincourt  Avenue
Black, Edw., mechanic, 64 Sugarfield Street
Black, George, joiner, 110 Killowen Street
Black, Geo., boot & shoe warehouse, 40 Church  Lane
Black, G. R. & C., manufacturers, 3, 5 James Street South; res., G. R. Black, 33 Wellington Park
Black, H. C., iron monger, 21 Landscape Terrace
Black, Henry, linen merchant, Albert Villa, 364 Newtownards Road Upper
Black, Hugh, boot maker, 54 Kenbaan Street
Black, James, dyer, 30 Snugville Street **** (see 8 down)
Black, James, printer, 113 Oldpark Avenue
Black, James, caulker, 25 Banbury Street
Black, James, coachman, 11 Ponsonby Avenue
Black, James, driller, 22 Willow Street
Black, James, engineer, 119 Island Street
Black, James, joiner, 47 Kenilworth Street
Black, James, 9 Wandsworth Road
Black, James, dyer, 30 Snugville Street ****
Black, James, 1 Lisburn Avenue, secretary to Murray, Sons & Co., tobacconists
Black, James, clerk, 22 Ava Street ***** (see 7 down)
Black, Jas., millwright, 3 Ballyclare Street
Black, Jas., rope spinner, 34 Woodstock Road
Black, Jas., warehouseman, 105 Lisburn Road
Black, Jas., boot maker, 383, 385 Ormeau Road
Black, Jas., moulder, 2 Annalee Street
Black, Jas. H., linesman, 253 Albertbridge Road
Black, Jas. H., clerk, 22 Ava Street *****
Black, James & Co. Ltd., handkerchief & fancy linen manufacturers, 41 Victoria Street Great; res., James Knox Black, Donaghadee
Black, John A., hardware & grocery, 302 Woodstock Road
Black, John, joiner, 20 Glenbrook Avenue
Black, John, tailor, 16 York Road
Black, John, tinsmith, 36 Albion Street
Black, John, painter, 4 Elm Street
Black, John, 24 Florenceville Avenue
Black, John, boot maker, 14 Hamilton Street
Black, John, groom, 73 Lagan Street
Black, John, plumber, 24 Clara Street
Black, John, warehouseman, Belgravia, 105 Lisburn Road
Black, John, gardener, 58 Henderson Avenue
Black, John, mechanic, 6 Raleigh Street
Black, John, rope spinner, 13 White Street
Black, Jonathan, artist, 32 Wellington Street
Black, J., plater, Sulby Villas, Larkfield Road
Black, J., sawyer, 1 Fife Street
Black, J., pattern maker, 64 Donnybrook Street
Black, J., basket maker, 27 Westmoreland Street
Black, J. B., linen merchant, Carlton House, Malone Road
Black, Mary Ann, 412 Upper  Beersbridge Road
Black, Mary, dealer, 93 Newtownards Road
Black, Miss, publican, 268 Ormeau Road
Black, Miss, Richmond Villa, Marlborough Park
Black, Miss Mary, 56 Rosemount Gardens
Black, Mrs. Mary Ann, 1 Eblana Street
Black, Mrs. Mary, 29 College Gardens
Black, Mrs. M., 13 East6on Crescent
Black, M., & Sons, merchant tailors, hosiers, glovers & outfitters, 78 Royal Avenue
Black, N., 70 Glenmachan Street
Black, Rev. George Molyneaux, 9 Wandsworth Road
Black, Richard, fitter, 61 City Street
Black, Robert, brick layer, 6 Ballymoney Street
Black, Robert, carpenter, 28 Sandown Road
Black, Robert, boot maker, 69 Beersbridge Road
Black, Robert, clerk, 30 Mossvale Street
Black, Robt., plater, 44 Alexandrapark Avenue
Black, Robt., spinning master, 42 Eighth Street
Black, R., R.I.C., 5  Adelaide Avenue
Black, Sir Samuel, town clerk & solicitor to the County Borough of Belfast; res., Glen Ebor, Glenmachan Road
Black, Samuel, bread server, 8 Annalee Street
Black, Samuel, dentist, 67 Agnes Street
Black, Samuel, fluting master, 163 Sidney Street West
Black, Saml., overseer, 82 Mountcollyer Avenue
Black, Saml C., preparing master, 4 Seaview Terrace, Greencastle
Black, S., teacher, Prospect Villa, Lisburn Road
Black, S., 3 College Gardens
Black, S. J., tram conductor, 36 First Avenue, Strandtown
Black, S., hackle setter, 80 Silvio Street
Black, S., manufacturers' agent (2nd floor), 7 Waring Street; res., 3 College Gardens
Black, Thomas, confectioner, 96 York Road
Black, Thos., fitter, Fortview Terrace, Shore Road
Black, Thos., manager, 1 Fernbank Villas, Henderson Avenue
Black, William, clerk, 7 Loftus Street
Black, William, mechanic, 12 Pitt Place
Black, William, driller, 44 Stanley Street
Black, Wm., commercial traveller, 1 Cliff Villas, Glenburn Place
Black, Wm., yarn business, 30 Ava Street
Black, Wm., boiler maker, 99 Tower Street
Black, Wm., grocer, 63 Duncairn Gardens
Black, Wm., Sunbeam Cottage, Earlswood Road
Black, Wm., plater, 6 Bagot Street
Black, Wm., boot finisher, 16 Euston Street
Black, Wm., painter, 2 Pearl Street
Black, Wm., boiler chipper, 51 Collyer Street
Black, W., groom, 39 Fortwilliam Parade
Black, W. C., house painter, 37 Dunluce Avenue
Black, W. H., wireman, 19 Carlton Street
Black, W. J., bread server, 58 Howard Street
Black, W. J., hair dresser, 206 Grosvenor Road
Black, W. J., plater, 5 Moffatt Street
Black, W. P., hon. secretary Belfast Boat Club, 5 Easton Gardens
Black & Caruth, grocers, Jubilee Buildings, 47 Antrim Road & 144 Queen Street North
Blackbourne, J., car inspector, 69 Stratheden Street
Blackburn, A. A., electrical engineer, 61 Lisburn Road
Blackburne, H., solicitor, Cathedral Buildings, 58a Donegall Street
Blackburn, Miss, matron, Rescue Home, 29 & 31 Malone Place
Blackburn, Miss, 18 Derryvolgie Avenue
Blackburn, William, clerk, 52 Sandhurst Gardens
Blackburn, Wm., blacksmith, 1 Skegoniel Avenue
Blackall, Alex. M., managing director John Arnott & Co., of Belfast Ltd., Broomsgrove, 133 Newtownards Road Upper
Blackhall, A. M., commission agent, Whitehall Buildings, Ann Street
Blackie & Son Ltd., educational publishers, 44 Wellington Place
Blackin, W. J., printer, 3 Oranmore Street
Blackstaff Flax Spinning & Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners & Linen Manufacturers, Springfield Road
Blackstart, Thos., tobacconist, 1a Cavendish Square
Blackstock, John & Co., finishers, 3 Bankmore Street
Blackstock, Mrs., 91 Duncairn Gardens
Blackstock, Thos., mechanic, 71 Templemore Street
Blackstock, Thos. F., tobacconist, 12 Victoria Street Great
Blackstock, Wm., tea merchant, Viewmount, 15 Windsor Avenue
Blackstock, Wm., R.I.C., 29 Belmont Avenue West
Blackwell, Jno., scrap merchant, 71 Sandy Row
Blackwell, John, foreman, 22 Ashburne Street
Blackwood, Archd., rivetter, 30 Newcastle Street
Blackwood, A., planer, 102 Newcastle Street
Blackwood & Co., grocers, 16, 18 Tilley Street
Blackwood, G., planer, 16 Scotland Street
Blackwood, James T., J.P., managing director Ulster Bank Ltd., 24 University Square
Blackwood, J., bread server, 64 Agnes Street
Blackwood, J., joiner, 15 Uniondale Street
Blackwood, J. Wallace, of Ulster Bank Ltd., Beaconsfield, 17 Windsor Park
Blackwood, J. K., B.A., head master private school for boys, Clanrye, Windsor Park
Blackwood, Miss M., 69 Malone Avenue
Blackwood, M., manager Mountpottinger branch Ulster Bank, Saxonia, 183 Holywood Road
Blackwood, Ronald, gardener, Belavon, Belmont Road
Blackwood, R., boiler maker, 60 Nevis Avenue
Blackwood, W., cab driver, 47 to 51 Louisa Street
Blackwood, Wm. O'Riely, Belfast Bank, 100 Eglantine Avenue
Blackwood, W. J., coal merchant, 144 Belmont Church Road
Blackwood & Jury, civil engineers & architects, 41 Donegall Place; res., W. B. Blackwood, M.R.I.A.I., 30 Elmwood Avenue; P. Morgan Jury, The Green, Dunmurry
Blackwood-Price, Major J. Nugent, Saintfield House, Co. Down
Blacoe, Wm., printer, 16 Fernwood Street
Blades, J., coach painter, 38 McClure Street
Blades, W., engineer, 50 Epworth Street
Blain, A., engine driver, 4 Seaview Street
Blain, Bessie, confectioner, 273 Grosvenor Road
Blain, James, dealer, 21 Brown Street
Blain, James, fitter, 137 Hynford Street
Blain, John, pavior, 16 Cargill Street Upper
Blain, John, ham curer, 65 Northumberland Street
Blain, Mina, draper, 135 Shankill Road
Blain, Wm., saleman, 16 Spring Street
Blair, Alexander, traveller, 59 Fortingale Street
Blair, Alex., joiner, 39 Mossvale Street
Blair, Alex., 9 Wellesley Avenue
Blair, Archibald, rivetter, 155 Park Avenue
Blair, Annie, grocer, 39 Nevis Avenue
Blair, A., foreman, 109 Canning Street Upper
Blair, A., tailor, 61 Osborne Street
Blair, Faucett Geo., traveller, Florenceheim, Cranmore Park
Blair, E. S., optician, Rusheen, Glenburn Park
Blair, Hugh, teacher, 28 Fingal Street
Blair, H., carpenter, 68 Rosevale Street
Blair, James, plumber, 16 Sherbrook Street
Blair, James, clerk, 14 Redcar Street
Blair, James, R.I.C., 31 Cavehill Road
Blair, James, painter, 31 Frome Street
Blair, James, bookkeeper, 12 Rosevale Street
Blair, Jas., brass moulder, 33 Woodvale Road
Blair, James, tailor's cutter, 16 Allworthy Avenue
Blair, Jane, school teacher, 22 Castleton Street
Blair, Jane, teacher, 1 Newigton Avenue (Newington)
Blair, John, engineer, 12 Brougham Street
Blair, John, confectioner, 30 Mountpottinger Road
Blair, John, iron turner, 43 Aberdeen Street
Blair, John, clerk, 67 Broom Street
Blair, John, confectioner, 261 Queen Street North
Blair, John, joiner, 71 Ardenvohr Street
Blair, John, blacksmith, 16 Iveagh Street * (see 5 down)
Blair, John, commission broker Arlington, Cranmore Avenue
Blair, Joseph, wholesale & retail ironmonger, 5 to 13 Church Lane; stores, 19; res., Mount Aventine, Cyprus Avenue
Blair, Joseph, tailor, 188 Oldpark Road
Blair, Jos., brass finisher, 16 Iveagh Street*
Blair, J., brass founder & plumber, 44a Townsend Street
Blair, J. H., income tax collector, Montheat, Cranmore Gardens
Blair, J. H., income tax collector, 27a Donegall Place
Blair, J. H. & Co., grain & produce brokers, 49 Victoria Street; res., 1 Coomassie Villas, Newtownards Road Upper
Blair, Martha, 8 Wolfhill Avenue
Blair, Miss, draper, 91 Agnes Street
Blair, Mrs. Agnes, 53 Brougham Street
Blair, Mrs., 5 Fitzroy Avenue
Blair, Mrs. Mary J., Fernlea, Glenburn Park
Blair, Mrs., 84 Natal Terrace, Palmerston Road
Blair, M., 43 Tomb Street
Blair, M., mechanic, 26 Lawyer Street
Blair, Robert, fancy toy merchant & wholesale confectioner, 32 Gresham Street
Blair, Robert, plumber & gas fitter, 116 Dover Street
Blair, Robert, brick layer, 17 Annadale Street
Blair, Robt., slater, 26 Shandon Street
Blair, R., grocer, Plevna House, 135 Newtownards Road Upper
Blair, Saml. Hugh, moulder, 5 Harold Street
Blair, S., grocer, 54 Copperfield Street
Blair, S., moulder, 1 Lebanon Street
Blair, Thomas G., druggist, 63 Agincourt Avenue
Blair, Thomas, engineer, 37 Upper Frank Street
Blair, Thos., grocer, 95 Beersbridge Road
Blair, Walter, tailor, 4 Mossvale Street
Blair, William, joiner, 35 Brookland Street
Blair, Wm., brass finisher, 179 Vernon Street
Blair, W., commission agent, 90 Wellesley Avenue
Blair, Wm., baker, 7 Weir Street
Blair, Wm., manager, 2 Printworks Avenue
Blair, Wm., carpenter, 38 Farnham Street
Blair, Wm., bobbin turner, 2 Huss Street
Blair, Wm., sail maker, 11 Shipboy Street
Blair, Wm., registered druggist, 23 Inverary Drive
Blair, Wm., shoe maker, 26 Bruce Street
Blair, Wm. G., baker, 30 Beechfield Street, 68 Peter's Hill & 164 Newtownards Road
Blair & B. Campbell, textile designers, 142 Royal Avenue
Blake, B., traveller, 18 Russell Street
Blake, Chas., vanman, 2 Dargle Street
Blake, Edward, wine manufacturer, 23 Bagot Street
Blake, Edward, confectioner, 128 Dover Street
Blake, John, bill poster, 58 Lettuce Hill
Blake, Michael, R.I.C., 48 Jocelyn Avenue
Blake, R. F., F.I.C., F.C.S., analyst, demonstrator of chemistry in Queen's College - Mossbank, 11 Windsor Avenue
Blakeley Wm., carpenter, 1 Roden Street
Blakely Bros., painters & decorators, 57 Ormeau Road
Blakely, John, draper, 2 Marlborough Park, Lisburn Road
Blakeley, J., painter, 25 Ambleside Street
Blakely, A. F., butcher, 39 Springfield Road
Blakely, Maggie, 13 Bloomfield Road
Blakley, Mary Jane,  20 Burlington Street
Blakely, R. J., commission agent, 79 Royal Avenue
Blakely, R. J., S.S.M., Hollybank, Glantane Street
Blakely, Sydney H. G., M.D., 57 Donegall Pass
Blakely, Thos., plasterer, 15 Somerset Street
Blakely, Wesley, brick layer, 37 Walmer Street
Blakely, Wm., grocer's assistant, 38 Iris Street
Blakely, Wm., grocer's salesman, 117 Glenwood Street
Blakely, Wm., 2 Evelyn Avenue
Blakley, A., painter, 22 Ninth Street
Blakley, A., painter, Sandymount House, 193 Holywood Road
Blakley, E. C., athletic goods, 6a Bedford Street
Blanche, Jennie, confectioner, 347 Woodstock Road
Bland, John, joiner, 88 Newcastle Street
Bland, Major-General Edward, J.P., Woodbank, Whiteabbey
Blane, W. Jas., rivetter, 14 Jerusalem Street
Blaney, Chas., book binder, 25 Crocus Street
Blaney, David, shipwright, 68 Dundee Street
Blaney, David, shipwright, 86 Aberdeen Street
Blaney, David, tailor, 46 Paris Street
Blaney, Halbert, commercial traveller, 7 Rosemount Gardens
Blaney, Ellen, confectioner, 69 Falls Road
Blaney, F., stone cutter, 18 Rosebery Street
Blaney, Hugh, fowl dealer, 5 Welsh Street
Blaney, Hugh, tailor, 67 Montrose Street
Blaney, Jas., engine driver, 94 Montrose Street
Blaney, John, stone cutter, 13 Mountview Street
Blaney, John, stone cutter, 50 Newcastle Street
Blaney, John, compositor, 13 Benares Street
Blaney, John, clerk, 46 Cavendish Street
Blaney, J., carrier, 55 Irish Street
Blaney, Mrs., 36 Atlantic Avenue
Blaney, Patrick, spirit grocer, 82 York Road
Blayney, J., chief engineer, Janeville, Rosetta Avenue
Blayney, Robert, brick layer, 13 Woodlee Street
Blayney, Thos., stone cutter, 2 Cyprus Gardens
Blayney, Thos., stone works, Middlepath Street
Blayney, T., french polisher, 2 Woodlee Street
Bleakley, George, joiner, 40 Ethel Street
Bleakley, James, joiner, 7 Clanchattan Street
Bleakley, John, draper, 2 Marlborough Place, Lisburn Road
Bleakley, Robt. J., R.I.C., 93 Richardson Street
Bleakley, Saml., carpenter, 31 Osborne Street
Bleakley, Thos. Wm., builder, 54 University Avenue
Blackley, T. A., Irish Church Mission, 161 York Street
Bleakley, Wm., 2 Evelyn Avenue
Bleakley, Wm., publican, 63 Peter's Hill
Bleakly, Isaac, Agent & Broker, 4 Corporation Street
Blemings, Jas., motor inspector, 47 Ponsonby Avenue
Blenkiron, Wm., & Son, collar & cuff manufacturers, Glengall Street
Blessington, Annie, 19 Fitzroy Avenue
Blessington, James, House & Land Agent, Valuator & Property Broker, Commissioner for Taking Affidavits, 117 Royal Avenue; res., Berwyn, Marlborough Park
Blevins, Henry, time keeper, 19 Albert Terrace
Bleving, R., spinning master, 77 Woodvale Road
Blevings, Robert, 20 Lawnview Street
Blevins, J., draughtsman, 32 Bryson Street
Blevins, R., furniture dealer, 30 Albertbridge Road
Blevins, Walter, spinning master, 82 Havana Street
Blevins, W. J., reeling master, 2 Montreal Street
Blewitt, Dr. J. B., surgeon, 4 Ardeen, The Mount
Blindsley, Robert, tenter, 21 Ohio Street
Bloom, Herbert (The Glynn), Winston Gardens
Bloom, H. M., cashier, 169 University Street
Bloomer, A., flax dresser, 32 Eureka Street
Bloomer, Bernard, coach painter, 47 Unity Street
Bloomer, Jas., linen lapper, 39 Bendigo Street
Bloomer, John, spirit grocer, 164 Hillman Street
Bloomer, I., carter, 107, 109 Crimea Street
Bloomer, Thos., railway porter, 19 Arundel Street
Bloomfield Bakery Ltd., 379, 383 Newtownards Road - Hugh McMillen, manager; res., Knockferna, North Road, Bloomfield
Bloomfield, David, fireman, 38 Coburg Street
Bloomfield, John, joiner, 6 Foxglove Street
Blount, Mrs., 3 Wellington Park Avenue
Bloor, Fred. J., steeplejack, 114 Queen Street North
Blow, Jas., commission agent, 10 Linenhall Street; res., 8 Mountpleasant
Blow & McKeag, linen merchants, 10 Linenhall  Street
Blower, John, engineer, 11 New North Queen Street
Blount, Mrs., 3 Wellington Park Terrace
Bloxam, Harriett, 138 Donegall Pass
Bloxam, Thomas, chief assistant Belfast Corporation Electrical Department, 284 Ravenhill Road
Blue, Richard, clerk, 90 Maryville Street
Blyth, John, engineer, 89 Alexandrapark Avenue
Blythe, Mrs., dress maker, 3 Wellwood Street
Blythe, Rebecca J., 73 Rugby Avenue
Blythe, Thos., clerk, 12 Surrey Street
Boag, Robert (of Albion Cloth Company), Kebroyd, Lennoxvale, Malone Road
Boag, Wm., sea captain, 13 Indiana Avenue
Boal, Archd., telegraph messenger, 9 Brussels Street
Boal, David, joiner, 175 Snugville Street
Boal, Eliza, tobacconist & stationer, 190 Duncairn Gardens
Boal, Elizabeth, 12 Clifton Crescent
Boal, George, shipwright, 40 Cuba Street
Boal, George, joiner, 44 Harcourt Street
Boal, Hugh, iron turner, 171 Wilton Street
Boal, H., spinning master, 8 Legane Street
Boal, James, wood turner, 79 Beverley Street
Boal, James, boot maker, 31 Ashmore Street
Boal, John, joiner, 48 Epworth Street
Boal, John, carpenter, 34 Calvin Street
Boal, John, clerk, 1 Loughview Terrace, Skegoniel Avenue
Boal, John, carpenter, 13 Derg Street
Boal, J. H., linen manufacturer, 9 Brunswick Street; factory, Antrim
Boal, J., boot & shoe maker, 226 Grosvenor Road
Boal, Margaret, publican, 22 Princes Dock
Boal, Oliver, jo9iner, 54 Agnes Street
Boal, Robert, fitter, 66 Montrose Street
Boal, Robert, machine man, 23 Crystal Street
Boal, Robt., rivetter, 42 Roxburge Street
Boal, Robt. H., smiths' helper, 9 Hart Street
Boal, Robt., joiner, 218 Ormeau Road
Boal, R., dairyman, Milltown Row
Boal, Sarah, grocer, 109 Cambrai Street
Boal, Thos., joiner, 34 Glenbrook Avenue
Boal, Wm., head spinning master, 9 Jennymount Terrace
Boal, Wm., linen draper, 36 Mill Street
Boal, W. H., baker, 223 Spamount Street
Boal, W. J., carpenter, 34 Meadow Street Upper
Boal, W., spinning master, 243 Matilda Street
Boal, W., sexton, 15 Parkend Street
Boardman, Sarah, grocer, 195 Newtownards Road
Boas, Ernest A., of Loopbridge Weaving Factory, 10 Derryvolgie Avenue
Boas, Herman, Bromfield, Windsor Park
Boas, Mrs., 302 Albertbridge Road
Boas, Walter P., solicitor, Morston, Malone Park
Bocking, Thos., electrician, 28 Bray Street
Bodel, Charles, carpenter, Edenderry Terrace, 94 Woodvale Road
Bodel, D., yarn dresser, 2 Bracken Street
Bodel, D., caulker, 12 Limestone Road
Bodel, John, 641 Lisburn Road (* see 8 down?)
Bodel, Mrs., 80 University Street
Bodel, Robert, fitter, 53 Upper Townsend Street
Bodel, Robert, joiner, 42 Ward Street
Bodel, Samuel, engineer, 50 Brougham Street
Bodel, T., caulker, 12 Jasmine Place, Limestone Road
Bodel, Wm., lithographer, Park View Cottages, Lisburn Road
Boden, Wm., dentist, St. Patrick's Villa, Holland Park (** see 8 down?)
Bodell, John, 641 Lisburn Road *
Bodell, Miss, dress maker, 19 Glenbank Place
Boden, Geo., boiler maker, 8 Lendrick Street
Boden, John, boiler maker, 13 Brandon Terrace
Boden, John, joiner, 106 Upper Malvern Street
Boden, Thomas, iron turner, 3 Brandon Terrace
Boden, Wm., engineer, 69 Mountcollyer Avenue
Boden, Wm., dentist, St. Patrick's Villa, Holland Park **
Bogan, Israel, picture dealer, 30 Gresham Street & 126 Smithfield Market
Bogan, F. W., chemist, 119 Fitzroy Avenue
Bogan, John, pawn broker, 210 York Street; res., 119 Limestone Road
Bogan, Robert, joiner, 67 Melrose Street
Bogen, Sarah, 30 Bedeque Street
Bogie, David, gardener, 37 Lisburn Avenue
Boggis, Edward, wood turner, 15 Erin Street
Bogus, P., manager, 97 Manor Street
Boland, Charles J., Government valuator, "Woodaby," Myrtlefield Park
Boland, Charles, clerk, 13 Gosford Street
Boland, James, mattress maker, 49 Ogilvie Street
Boland, Robert, clerk, 47 Richardson Street
Boland, W.. engine driver, 57 Richardson Street
Boileau, B. H. S. (manager A. Guinness, Son & Co. Ltd.), Lyndhurst, Derryvolgie Avenue
Bole, Isaac, engine driver, 34 St. Alban's Gardens
Bole, John, plater, 76 Spamount Street
Bole, William, joiner, 10 Roxburgh Street
Bolster, R. G., & Co., glovers & outfitters, 21 Royal Avenue; res., Richard Bolster, Elm Villa, Wandsworth Road
Bolton, Edw. B., postman, 16 Balfour Avenue
Bolton, Fred., fitter, 33 Gawn Street
Bolton, Geo. & Co., manufacturers of boys' blouses, etc., Bain's Place
Bolton, Margaret, 152 Ormeau Road
Bolton, Miss Annie, dress maker & milliner, 45, 47 Donegall Road
Bolton, Thomas, mechanic, 123 Riga Street
Bolton, Wm., joiner, 110 Moltke Street
Bolton, W. T., missionary, 6 University Street
Bomer, Edward, warehouseman, 14 Ravenhill Gardens
Bond, E., boiler coverer, 59 Severn Street
Bond, George, bank porter, 55 Ballymoney Street
Bond, T. H., foreman, 10 Roslyn Street
Bond, Wm., carpenter, 63 Damascus Street
Bond & Co., grocers, 47, 49 Auburn Street
Bonar, James, joiner, 36 Avondale Street
Bonnar, John, 26 Linden Gardens
Boner, Mrs., 350 Woodstock Road
Boomer, Edward, warehouseman, 14 Ravenhill Gardens
Boomer, Elias, 1 Ashley Avenue
Boomer, E., fruiterer, 62 Ann Street
Boomer, E., clerk, 18 Landscape Terrace
Boomer, Geo., traveller, 29 Meadowbank Street
Boomer, H., painter, 84 Bright Street
Boomer, John, finisher, 27 Glenbank Place
Boomer, Wm., clerk, 115 Stratheden Street
Boomer, Wm., clerk, 82 Turin Street
Boon, Alexander & Co., handkerchief manufacturers, Marcus Ward Street
Boone, John, linen lapper, 56 Hillman Street
Boorn, Geo. P., upholsterer, 91 Edinburgh Street
Booth Bros., Oliver Typewriting Co. - J. Ganley, representative - 7 Waring Street
Booth, Francis, confectioner & tobacconist, 103 Durham Street
Booth, F., tram conductor, 20 Carrington Street
Booth, George, iron turner, 56 Jocelyn Avenue
Booth, Henry, draughtsman, 9 Canning Street
Booth, John, cabinet maker, 18 Willowfield Gardens
Booth, John, soldier, 4 Fleetwood Street
Booth, Mrs., green grocer, 340 Blythe Street
Booth, Robt., tailor, 3 Bracken Street
Booth, Wm., Cumberland Temperance Hotel, 11 Dock Street
Bootle, Early & Co., millinery, needlework, blouses, etc., 6 Ann Street
Bootles, Geo., iron turner, 56 Jocelyn Avenue
Borland, Andw., tobacconist & fancy goods importer, 20 Waring Street
Borland, Andrew, traveller, Derwent, Marlborough Park
Borland, Jas., pawn broker, 10 Benburb Street
Borza, P. D., refreshments, 247 York Street
Bossence, Francis Geo., H.M. Customs, 37 Castlereagh Place
Bosevarva, Wm., chair maker, 30 Belmore Street
Boston, Henry, warehouseman, 58 Sandymount Street
Boston, James, fireman, 110 Woodstock Road
Boston, John, spirit grocer, auctioneer & publican, 267 Albertbridge Road, 20 to 26 Newtownards Road, 43 Westmoreland Street & 237 Shankill Road; res., The Mount
Boston, S., engine driver, 147 Tennant Street
Boston, Wm., shop assistant, 19 Brassey Street
Bothwell, Alfred, clerk, 42 Ribble Street
Bothwell, James, saddler, 32 Dagmar Street
Bothwell, John, shoe maker, Kerrsland Crescent
Bothwell, John, sailor, 2 Ambrose Street
Bothwell, J., clerk, 59 Canton Street
Bothwell, J. H., traveller, 20 The Mount
Bothwell, Miss, confectioner, Tubberkyle, Newtownards Road Upper
Bothwell, Robt., joiner, 81 Belmont Road
Bothwell, R. A., Inspector Abstainers' General Insurance Company, 124 Donegall Street
Bothwell, R. A., insurance agent, 41 Tate's Avenue
Bothwell, Samuel, assistant manager, 29 Cumberland Street
Bothwell, Thomas H., rivetter, 333 Beersbridge Road
Bothwell, Wm., clerk, 18 Rathmore Street
Bothwell, W., assurance agent, 24 Elm Street
Bothwell, W. H., salesman, 10 Donnybrook Street
Bothwell, W. J., pattern maker, 3 Kerrsland Crescent
Botshie, Henry, salesman, 139 Alexandrapark Avenue
Boucher, Annie, 207 Dunluce Avenue
Boucher, David, joiner, 15 Frazer Street
Boucher, Frederick, manufacturer, La Vita, Green Road
Boucher, J., foreman, 62 Woodstock Road
Boucher, John, joiner, 53 Euston Street
Boucher, Joseph & Co., linen merchants, 49 Queen Street; res., 22 Beaufort Buildings, Stranmillis Road *
Boucher, J. H., linen merchant, 4 Linden Gardens
Boucher, Mary Elizabeth, 18 Cliftonville Avenue
Bourke, Mary, 125 Ormeau Road
Boucher, Mrs., 51 Botanic Avenue
Boucher, Mrs., 20 Pacific Avenue
Boucher, Mrs. C., 22 Beaufort Buildings, Stranmillis Road * (see 6 up)
Bourke, Chas. E., draper, 213, 215, 217 & 219 Newtownards Road
Bourke, Joseph, brush maker, 3 Mayne Street
Bourke, W. J., clothier, 92 to 94 North Street; res., 247 Antrim Road
Bourke, W. J., manufacturing agent, Rosemary Chambers, Rosemary Street
Bowen, David, publican, 50 Elizabeth Street
Bowden, Edwin, L.D.S., dentist, 58 Lisburn Road
Bowden, Hugh, joiner, 8 Grace Avenue
Bowden, James, carpenter, 135 Meadow Street Upper
Bowden, James, insurance agent, 65 Fitzwilliam Street
Bowden, Jas., grocer, 2 Woodstock Road
Bowden, Jas., engineer, 73 City Street
Bowden, J., plumber, 23 Ritchie Street
Bowden, Joseph, plasterer, 26 Jameson Street
Bowden, Miss, 155 Agnes Street
Bowden, Robt. P., linen merchant, 46 Ophir Gardens
Bowden, S., carpenter, 17 Donnybrook Street
Bowden, S., mechanic, 14a Christopher Street
Bowden, Thos., plater, 12 Earl Street
Bowden, Wm., bookkeeper, 98 Rugby Avenue
Bowden, Wm., confectioner, 50 Palestine Street
Bowden, William, 163 Dunluce Avenue
Bowden, W. J., dentist, 2 University Square
Bowe, Thos., clerk, 277 Oldpark Road
Bowen, J. K., hardware, 67 Smithfield Market
Bowers, A., 49 Woodvale Road~
Bowers, George, 22 Glandore Gardens
Bowers, Jas., rope spinner, 38 Bright Street
Bowers, John, fitter, 5 Wauchope Street
Bowers, James, army pensioner, 27 Charleville Street Upper
Bowers, James, barman, 66 Wilton Street
Bowers, Robt., fitter, 18 York Road
Bowers, W., brush maker, 79 Wilton Street
Bowes, Frank, boat builder, 88 Earl Street
Bowes, John, gardener, 6 Radnor Street
Bowes, M. J., stationer, 2 Castlereagh Road
Bowie, Jas., designer, 40 Damascus Street
Bowie, Jas., plater, 20 Belmont Avenue
Bowles, Saml., metal merchant, 1 Rutherglen, Ballygomartin Road
Bowles, Wm., butcher, 79, 81 Woodstock Road
Bowman, Alex., superintendent Corporation Baths, Falls Road
Bowman, Geo., stone cutter, 40 Christopher Street
Bowman, Henry, plater, 27 Beechfield Street
Bowman, H., butcher, 94 Shankill Road, 2 Antrim Road & 4 Agnes Street
Bowman, H., weigh master, 13 Moneyrea Street
Bowman, Jas., caulker, 6 Downpatrick Street
Bowman, John, builder, 1 Rossmore Avenue
Bowman, John, painter, 5 Bethany Street
Bowman, John, cork cutter, 102 Moltke Street
Bowman, Mrs., Holyrood, Malone Road
Bowman, P., blacksmith, 15 Andrew Street New
Bowman, Richard, rivetter, 26 Baywood Street
Bowman, Robt., coal merchant, 55 Ormeau Road
Bowman, R. J., R.I.C., 21 Bedeque Street
Bowman, Samuel, painter, 7 Bethany Street
Bowman, Saml., joiner, 12 Banbury Street
Bowman, Saml., joiner, 77 Newcastle Street
Bowman, Thos., stone cutter, 8 Sandown Road
Bowman, T., boiler maker, 16 Laganview Street
Bowman, T., joiner, 33 Ormond Avenue
Bowman, Wm., grocer, 331 Cupar Street
Bowman, Wm., joiner, 33 Isoline Street
Bowman, W. J., joiner, 241 Beersbridge Road
Bowman, W. P., coal merchant, 16 Coyle Street
Boyce, Alex., tenter, 50 Perth Street
Boyce, Chas., coach painter, 54 Damascus Street
Boyce, Chas., tailor, 62 Jerusalem Street
Boyce, Chas., carpenter, 13 Listowel Street
Boyce, David, joiner, 43 Epworth Street
Boyce, David, printer, 31 Rutland Street
Boyce, E., painter, 59 Saunders Street
Boyce, Hugh, coach builder, 34 Surrey Street
Boyce, Hugh, joiner, 26 Elimgrove Street
Boyce, H., fancy tile setter, 33 Blackwood Street
Boyce, John, baker, 74 Glenvarlock Street
Boyce, John, Royal Baking Powder Company, 133 Royal Avenue
Boyce, John, manager, 55 Moyola Street
Boyce, Joseph, smiths' helper, 43 Meenan Street Upper
Boyce, J., N.S. teacher, 29 India Street
Boyce, J., carpenter, 14 Move Street (I can't find Move Street???)
Boyce, L., tramway inspector, 72 Madrid Street
Boyce, Margaret, confectioner, 402 Shankill Road
Boyce, Mrs., grocer, 50 Mervue Street
Boyce, M., confectioner, coffee stand, Ormeau Bridge
Boyce, Mrs. E. L., 9 Beechfield Street
Boyce, Mrs. M. F. E., 4 Solisbury Avenue (Salisbury)
Boyce, Patk., boatman, 76 Balfour Avenue
Boyce, Robert, engineer, 14 Ardenvohr Street
Boyce, Robert, dealer, 32 Market Street
Boyce, Thos., boat proprietor, Shaftesbury House, Cooke Place
Boyce, Thos., checker, 25 Charleville Street Upper
Boyce, J., carpenter, 14 Nore Street
Boyce, Wm., boiler maker, 54 Alexandrapark Avenue
Boyce, Wm., pavior, 12 Hudson Street
Boyce, Wm., gardener, 26 Charleville Avenue
Boyce, Wm. A., flax dresser, 60 Agnes Street
Boyd, Abraham, steward, 39 Moorfield Street
Boyd, Adam, baker, 67 Mountview Street
Boyd, Adam, 1 Braemer, Lisburn Road
Boyd, Alex., sexton, Donegall Street Independent Church, Grove Lodge, No. 1, York Road
Boyd, Alex., blacksmith, 23 Second Avenue
Boyd, Alex, Milverton, King's Road
Boyd, Alex., blacksmith, 34 Belmont Road
Boyd, Alex., Secretary Municipal Employees' Association, 128 Agincourt Avenue
Boyd, Alex., carpenter, 27 Rosebank Street
Boyd, Alex., linen lapper, 10 City Street
Boyd, Archibald, joiner, 29 Broadbent Street
Boyd, Bella, 4 Beersbridge Road
Boyd, Archibald, gardener, Glenmachan Cottages, Holywood Road Old
Boyd, A., joiner, 30 Trafalgar Street
Boyd, A., blacksmith, 45 Foyle Street
Boyd, A., traveller, 53 Hopeton Street
Boyd, A., linen lapper, 75 Parkmount Street
Boyd, A., blacksmith, Rochelle Place
Boyd, A., iron turner, 54 Canning Street Upper
Boyd, A. C., moulder, 30 Upper Townsend Street
Boyd, A., & Son, commission agents & importers, agents, General Petroleum Company Ltd., 8 Corporation Street
Boyd Bros., boot & shoe makers & importers, 6 Donegall Square North; res., Charlotte Villa, Sydenham
Boyd, Charles, dealer, 36 Boyne Square
Boyd, Chas., iron turner, 85 Beechfield Street
Boyd, Daniel, provision curer, 17 Cromac Street
Boyd, David, chemist, 2 Endsleigh Gardens, Upper Newtownards Road & 25 North Street
Boyd, David, R.I.C., 25 Glenbank Place
Boyd, Daniel, provision curer, 131 Shankill Road
Boyd, D., clerk, 76 Stanfield Street
Boyd, D., draper, 13 Woodvale Road
Boyd, D., city missionary, 46 Osborne Street
Boyd, D. A., merchant tailor, 2a Hartington Street
Boyd, D. M., linen manufacturer & agent, 98 Donegall Street; res., 8 Willowbank Street
Boyd, David & Co., pharmaceutical chemists, 7 Donegall Square North
Boyd, Edward, mechanic, 11 Shannon Street
Boyd, Edward, boot maker, 21 Madrid Street
Boyd, Elizabeth, grocer, 1 Gainsborough Drive
Boyd, Frank, tailor, 73 Coolderry Street
Boyd, Francis, mechanic, 123 Glenwood Street
Boyd, E., confectioner, 1 Southpark Villas, Park Road
Boyd, F., newsagent, 114 Old Lodge Road
Boyd, Geo., foreman smith, 24 Ridgeway Street
Boyd, Geo. A., C.F., assistant city surveyor, 9 Ireton Street
Boyd, G., boot maker, 62 Newtownards Road
Boyd, Henry, hair dresser, 19 Selina Street
Boyd, Henry, grocer, 35 George's Street Little
Boyd, Henry, hair dresser, 100 Durham Street
Boyd, Henry, Plasmerdyn, Holywood
Boyd, Hugh, chartered accountant, 75 High Street
Boyd, Hugh, engineer, 170 Connsbrook Villas, Parkgate Avenue
Boyd, Hugh, blacksmith, 64 Ogilvie Street
Boyd, Hugh, bread server, 11 Roden Street
Boyd, Hugh, 24 Alexandra Avenue
Boyd, Hugh, compositor, 78 Beverley Street
Boyd, Hugh, printer, 7 Agra Street
Boyd, Hugh, grocer, 35 Little George's Street
Boyd, Hugh, painter, 88 Great George's Street; res., 97 Duncairn Gardens
Boyd, H., Louisville, 24 Alexandra Avenue
Boyd, H. H., & Magill, Chartered Accountants, Estate & Rent Agents, 10 Arthur Street; Residence, J. E. Magill, Whitehead, County Antrim
Boyd, Isaac, fitter, 4 Harmony Street
Boyd, James, boot maker, 72 Ravensdale Street
Boyd, James, carrier, 70, 72 Emerson Street
Boyd, Jas., boot maker, 36 Wall Street
Boyd, Jas., general jobber, 4 Farnham Street
Boyd, James, boot maker, Charlotte Villa, Larkfield Road
Boyd, Jas., manager Station Cab Company, 156 Antrim Road
Boyd, James, manager, 202 Lisburn Road
Boyd, James, beetler, 12 Nansen Street
Boyd, James, gardener, Vulcan Terrace, Newtownards Road Upper
Boyd, James, horse shoer, King Street Mews & 5 College Place North
Boyd, James, traveller, 2 Adelaide Avenue
Boyd, James, ex-sergeant R.I.C., 37 Ardmoulin Avenue
Boyd, James, postman, 35 Cairo Street
Boyd, James, sanitary inspector, 30 Stranmillis Street
Boyd, Jas., merchant tailor, 26 Sandown Road
Boyd, Jas., provision merchant, 89 Sandy Row
Boyd, Jas., blacksmith, 48 Hopeton Street
Boyd, Jas., ex-sergt. R.I.C., 108 Percy Street
Boyd, Jas., provision merchant, 69 Ormeau Road
Boyd, Jas., tenter, 254 Cupar Street
Boyd, Jas., provision merchant, 36 Old Lodge Road
Boyd, Jane, grocer, 67 Adam Street
Boyd, John, flax dresser, 29 Ballycarry Street
Boyd, John, tailor, 7 Imperial Street
Boyd, John, baker, 22 Israel Street
Boyd, John, cabinet maker, 2 McClure Street
Boyd, John, fitter, 48 Lecale Street
Boyd, John, carpenter, 4 Enfield Street
Boyd, John, rivetter, 36 Humber Street
Boyd, John, boot maker, 67 Beresford Street
Boyd, John, engineer, 62 Springfield Road
Boyd, John, engine driver, 70 Templemore Avenue
Boyd, John, carpenter, 33 Derwent Street
Boyd, John, boiler maker, 40 Chadolly Street
Boyd, John, painter, 132 Templemore Avenue
Boyd, John, House and Land Agent, 6 Garfield Chambers
Boyd, John, file cutter, 29 Foyle Street
Boyd, John, sanitary inspector, 46 Avonbeg Street
Boyd, John, rent agent, 16 Chambers Street
Boyd, John, baker, 124 Hynford Street
Boyd, John, book seller, 22 Loudon Street
Boyd, John, printer & stationer, 4 Cyprus Gardens
Boyd, John, plater, 132 Hillman Street
Boyd, John H., clerk, 64 Castlereagh Street
Boyd, Joseph, commission agent, 12 Parkend Street
Boyd, J. St. Clair, M.D., Chatsworth, University Road
Boyd, J., boot manufacturer, 21 Larkfield Road
Boyd, J., provision merchant, 36 Lodge Road Old
Boyd, J., provision merchant, 44 Percy Street
Boyd, J., tailor, 26 Sandown Road
Boyd, J., engineer, 28 Martin Street
Boyd, J. W., 46a North Street
Boyd, Matthew, driller, 6 Fox Street
Boyd, Miss E., luncheon bar, Joy's Entry
Boyd, Miss, 219 Duncairn Gardens
Boyd, Miss, confectioner, 37 High Street
Boyd, Miss, 5 Marlborough Place, Lisburn Road
Boyd, Miss, Rowandean, Marlborough Park
Boyd, Mrs., 17 India Street
Boyd, Mrs. Isabella, 68 Beatrice Terrace, South Parade
Boyd, Mrs. Annie, 37 Orient Gardens
Boyd, Mrs., Glenside Lodge, Ligoniel Road
Boyd, Mrs., 4 Duncairn Gardens
Boyd, Mrs. Agnes, 45 Brookhill Avenue
Boyd, Mrs. Ellen, 43 Ulsterville Avenue
Boyd, Thos., shoe maker, 18 Comber Street
Boyd, M., spinning master, 19 Alexandrapark Avenue
Boyd, N., pork merchant, 13 Henry Street
Boyd, Rev. A., M.A., rector of St. Barnabas', 27 Cedar Avenue
Boyd, Richard, rivetter, 38 Mersey Street
Boyd, Richard, caulker, 6 Loughview Villas, Shore Road
Boyd, Richard, rivetter, 10 Chelsea Street
Boyd, Robert, iron moulder, 122 My Lady's Road
Boyd, Robert, store keeper, 3 Damascus Street
Boyd, Robert, Ohayo, 49 Adelaide Park
Boyd, Robert, R.I.C., 35 Balmoral Street
Boyd, Robert, salesman, 20 Rathcool Street
Boyd, Robert, boiler maker, 17 Titania Street
Boyd, Robt., yarn dresser, 78 Hillman Street
Boyd, Robt., gardener, 38 Dundela Street
Boyd, Robt., accountant, 2 Gortaheron, Cliftonville Circus
Boyd, Robt., sail maker, 208 Hillman Street
Boyd, Robt., butcher, 58 Clyde Street
Boyd, Robt., butcher, 4 Canning Street
Boyd, Robt., butcher, 4 Canning Street Place
Boyd, Robt., fitter, 42 Lanark Street
Boyd, R., iron moulder, 15 Carew Street
Boyd, R., linen lapper, 6 St. Alban's Gardens
Boyd, R., general smith, 5 Francis Street
Boyd, R., rivetter, 129 Madrid Street
Boyd, R., pawn broker, 68 Newtownards Road
Boyd, R., M.D., The Lodge, Albertbridge Road
Boyd, R., pawn broker, 230, 232 Shankill Road & 306 Conway Street
Boyd, R., railway guard, 7 Garden Street
Boyd, R., house & land agent, 2 Garfield Street; res., Oakdene, Annadale Avenue
Boyd, R. A., architect & civil engineer, 22 Lombard Street; res., 35 Cyprus Gardens
Boyd, R. A., 43 Wellesley Avenue
Boyd, R. J., baker, 14 Agincourt Street
Boyd, R. J., provision merchant, 11 Mill Street; res., Greenwood, Newtownards Road Upper
Boyd, R. R., provision merchant, 16, 18 Newtownards Road
Boyd, R. S., packer, 16 Kensington Avenue
Boyd, Samuel, guard, 8 Brougham Street
Boyd, Samuel, carpenter, 126 Halliday's Road
Boyd, Samuel, tailor, 12 Rutherglen Street
Boyd, Samuel, jun., 2 Whitehall Gardens
Boyd, Samuel, commercial traveller, 42 Stranmillis Street
Boyd, Samuel, woollen weaver, 7 Woodstock Place
Boyd, Samuel, commercial traveller, Claremount House, 1 Ardenlee Avenue
Boyd, Saml., waiter, 29 Windsor Road
Boyd, Saml., restaurant, 15 Castlereagh Road
Boyd, Samuel, blacksmith, 83 Park Avenue
Boyd, Saml. H., clerk, 1 Raby Street
Boyd, Saml., coachman, 224 Meadow Street Upper
Boyd, Saml., blacksmith, 11 Hill's Avenue
Boyd, Saml., gardener, 46 Woodvale Street
Boyd, S W., distiller, 1 Ardenlee Avenue
Boyd, S., brick layer, 4 Queen Victoria Gardens
Boyd, S., Ballymacarrett Loan Office, 110 Montrose Street
Boyd, S., carpenter, 27 Craigmore Street
Boyd, S., provision merchant, Ashfield, Newtownards Road Upper
Boyd, S., wood turner, 65 Moyola Street
Boyd, Sarah Jane, 2 Whitehall Gardens
Boyd, Thomas, warehouseman, 7 Cyprus Avenue
Boyd, Thomas, shoe maker, 47 Seaforde Street
Boyd, Thos., caulker, 55 Frome Street
Boyd, Thos., painter, 44 Ravensdale Street
Boyd, Thos., spinning master, 69 Shannon Street
Boyd, Thos., blacksmith, 37 Daisyfield Street
Boyd, Thos., boot maker, 10 Shannon Street
Boyd, Thos., manager, 29 Duncairn Gardens
Boyd, Thornton, factory manager, 40 Atlantic Avenue
Boyd, Turtle, grocer, 70 Northumberland Street
Boyd, T., shoe maker, 18 Comber Street
Boyd, T., engineer, 70 Duncairn Gardens
Boyd, T., collar cutter, 2 Prospect Street
Boyd, T., baker, 38 Roslyn Street
Boyd, T. Blair, accountant & auditor, 2 Linenhall Street West
Boyd, T. R., salesman, 41 Gainsborough Drive
Boyd, T. W., painter, 13 Lyons Street
Boyd, William G., clerk, 8 Stranmillis Street
Boyd, Wm., nurseryman & landscape gardener, 18 Meadowbank Street
Boyd, Wm., joiner, 33 Blythe Street
Boyd, Wm., Buncrana, 303 Ormeau Road
Boyd, Wm., joiner, 17 Copperfield Street
Brown, Wm., rivetter, 45 Mountcollyer Road (Boyd???)
Boyd, Wm., manager, 214 Belmont Road
Boyd, Wm., boot maker, 207 Woodstock Road
Boyd, Wm., engine driver, 72a Thistle Street
Boyd, Wm., grocer, 95 Woodstock Road
Boyd, Wm., carpenter, 80 Lilliput Street
Boyd, Wm., linen lapper, 27 Lavinia Street
Boyd, Wm., moulder. 61 Hawthorn Street
Boyd, Wm., painter, 20 Hartwell Street
Boyd, Wm., managing director Blackstaff Weaving Co., 85 Great Victoria Street
Boyd, Wm., gardener, 208 Belmont Road
Boyd, Wm., boiler maker, 24 Chelsea Street
Boyd, Wm., carpenter, 23 Snugville Street
Boyd, Wm., dairyman, 4 Raby Street
Boyd, Wm., fruiterer, 205a Woodstock Road
Boyd, Wm., boot maker, 328 Beersbridge Road
Boyd, Wm., moulder, 7 Martin Street
Boyd, Wm., car driver, 3 Barrow Street
Boyd, Wilson, iron forger, 63 Lomond Avenue
Boyd, W. A., manager, 12 Oakland Avenue
Boyd, W. G., bookkeeper,l 6 Stranmillis Street
Boyd, W. H., provision merchant, 113 York Street & 73 Great Patrick Street; res., Laurel View Terrace, 51 Cliftonville Road
Boyd, Wm. J., brass moulder, 6 Bloomdale Street
Boyd, Wm. C., Hazelbank Villas, Ravenscroft Avenue
Boyd, W. J., fitter, 39 Canning Street Upper
Boyd, W. J., rigger, 1 McLenaghan's Court
Boyd, W. S., Bank of Ireland Chambers, Ann Street; res., Ravenscroft House, Bloomfield Road
Boyd, W. T., book binder, 17 Jonesborough Street
Boyd & Co., Distillers & Wholesale Wine Merchants, 27 Hill Street; Cooperage, 31 Hill Street; B. W. Stack Z, 15, 17 Gordon Street
Boyd  & Crouch, drapers, 255 Antrim Road
Boyd & Higginson, tailors, 176 Woodstock Road
Boyd & O'Hagan, spirit grocers, 77 & 79 Kimberley Street
Boyd & Rudkin, engineers, 111 Ravenhill Road
Boylan, Edw., engineer, 62 Ohio Street
Boylan, James, rope spinner, 13 Saul Street
Boylan, John, clerk, 86 Great Victoria Street
Boylan, John, constable B. & C.D.  Railway, 59 Victoria Road
Boylan, Patk., butcher, 151 Springfield Road
Boylan, R., engine driver, 23 Harrisburg Street
Boylan, T., pensioner, R.I.C., 16 Second Avenue
Boylan, W. J., flax dresser, 2 Batley Street
Boyle, Arthur, butcher, 32 Institution Place
Boyle, Daniel, iron turner, 3 McIvor's Place
Boyle, Daniel, belt sewer, 27 Beverley Street
Boyle, Daniel, iron turner, 6 McIvor's Place
Boyle, D., carpenter, 6 Annalee Street
Boyle, Edward, R.I.C., 26 Rosevale Street
Boyle, Francis, acting sergeant R.I.C., 104 Jocelyn Avenue
Boyle, G., wood carver, 18 Great George's Street
Boyle, Hugh, wood carver, 132 Mountcollyer Street
Boyle, H., manager, 54 Berlin Street
Boyle, H., linen lapper, 51 Springfield Road
Boyle, James, publican, 116 Albert Street & 1, 3 Servia Street
Boyle, James, commercial traveller, 1 St. Joseph's Terrace, Marlborough Park
Boyle, James, slater, 10 Oranmore Street
Boyle, James, dealer, 36 Kent Street Upper
Boyle, Jas., A., tea agent, 85a Victoria Street
Boyle, Jas., tailor, 105 Leeson Street
Boyle, Jas., smith, 46 Cavour Street
Boyle, Jas., butler, 17 Paxton Street
Boyle, Jno., violinist, 22 Springfield Road
Boyle, John, tailor, 1 Haypark Avenue
Boyle, John, boiler maker, 8 Isoline Street
Boyle, John, pattern maker, 34 Bombay Street
Boyle, John, tea agent, 40 Shaftesbury Avenue
Boyle, Joseph, iron turner, 99 Cyprus Street
Boyle, Joseph, fruiterer, 169 Divis Street
Boyle, J., blacksmith, 74 Mount Street (No. 2)
Boyle, Mary, dairy keeper, 1 Oldpark Avenue
Boyle, Mrs. B., grocer, 11 York Street Little
Boyle, Mrs., 8 Elmbank, Glandore Street
Boyle, M., sexton, 19 Marquis Street
Boyle, Nicholas, van driver, 41 Ardenvohr Street
Boyle, P., railway guard, 9 Upper Canning Street
Boyle, Robert, brick layer, 22 Cape Street
Boyle, Robert, joiner, 5 Bedeque Street
Boyle, R. J., joiner, 7 Bedeque Street
Boyle, R., coachman, 24 Fortwilliam Park or Parade
Boyle, Samuel, butler, 17 Paxton Street
Boyle, Samuel, clerk, 342 Beersbridge Road
Boyle, Thomas, musician, 27 Sherwood Street
Boyle, Thos., dealer, 73 Market Street
Boyle, Very Rev. Patrick, St. Malachy's R.C. College, Antrim Road
Boyle, William, fitter, 9 Springmount Street
Boyle, William, painter, Greencastle
Boyle, Wm., butcher, 88 York Road
Boyle, Wm., manager, 36 Jocelyn Street
Boyle, Wm., assistant superintendent Singer Company, 55 Norwood Street
Boyle, W. J., artist, 3 Mount Edgcumbe, Stranmillis Road
Boyles, James, pavior, 52 Dagmar Street
Boyle, W. J., cooper, 14 Whitehall Parade
Boyles, W. J., caulker, 62 Glenfarne Street Upper
Boyles, Wm., blockmaker, 15 Mervue Street
Boyles, Wm., painter, Greencastle
Boyles, Wm., linen lapper, 17 Thorndyke Street
Boys' Brigade Headquarters (Belfast Battalion) - W. Garrett, secretary - 93 Ann Street
Brabazon, H. G., master mariner, 35 Newington Avenue
Braby & Co. Ltd., 109 Donegall Street - Wm. Dick, Representative
Bracegirdle, J., engineer, 21 Ship Street
Bracelana, W., grocer, 59 Blythe Street
Bracke, Thos E., fitter, 10 Hemsworth Street
Bracken, Rev. W. R., 9 Kinnaird Street
Bracken, Wm., R.I.C., pensioner, 107 Meadow Street Upper
Brackenridge, F., sample maker, 8 Brentwood Street
Brackenridge, G., fitter, 129 Bread Street
Brackenridge, J., warehouseman, 33 Elgin Street
Brackenridge, R., brick layer, 4 Renfrew Street
Brackenridge, W., painter, 28 Prospect Street
Bradburn, Mrs., Garnerville Lodge, Old Holywood Road
Bradbury, E., 260 York Street
Bradbury, Fred., principal teacher Textile Department, Municipal Technical Institute, Longdale, Somerton Road
Bradbury, John, clerk, 39 Posnett Street
Bradbury, J. B., House, Land, Insurance Agent & Property Broker, etc., 36 Wellington Place
Bradbury, Joseph, coach builder, 32 Mountcollyer Avenue
Bradbury Place Post Office - Miss Corry, sub-postmistress, 105 Dublin Road
Bradbury & Co., Parkview Brick Works, Ballygomartin Road
Braddell, Joseph, & Son, (County Gun Makers Ltd.), Gun, Rifle & Revolver, Fishing Tackle & Golf Club Ball Makers, 21 Castle Place. Telephone No. 525
Braddell, Mrs. (Woodruff), 91 Malone Avenue
Braden, Wm., brass moulder, 80 Weir Street
Bradford, Hugh, cutter, 83 Ravenhill Road
Bradford, J., vitriol maker, 52 Stanhope Street
Bradford, John, stager, 15 Ballycastle Street
Bradford, Miss, 157 Ormeau Road
Bradford, Mrs. Mary, 16 Brougham Street
Bradford, Robt., packer, 30 Glenalpin Street
Bradford, Samuel, engineer, 33 Fortwilliam Parade
Bradford, Saml., postman, 12 Beechfield Street
Bradford, S., 2 Sunbeam Villas, Cherryvalley Park
Bradford, Thos., driller, 51 Columbia Street
Bradford, Wm., joiner, 16 Linwood Street
Bradford, Wm., plater, 24 Byron Street
Bradin, Joseph, mechanic, 26 Fernwood Street
Bradin, Margaret, dress maker, 8 Linview Street
Bradin, T., engine driver, 33 Wilton Street
Bradley, A., publican, 53 Queen Street North, 4, 6, 8 Library Street, 6 Hill Street & 34 Lancaster Street
Bradley, A. J., traveller, 132 Donegall Pass
Bradley Bros., publicans, 118, 120 Great George's Street
Bradley, Catherine, dress maker, 299 Hillman Street
Bradley, C., flax dresser, 16 Leopold Street
Bradley, Daniel, spirit grocer, 18 Cyprus Street
Bradley, D. & P., spirit grocers, 78, 80 Dundee Street & 31 Sugarfield Street
Bradley, F., flax dresser, 15 Waterville Street
Bradley, Hugh, publican, 28 Patrick Street Great
Bradley, Hugh, boot maker, 2 Gardner's Court
Bradley, H., railway guard, 225 Spamount Street
Bradley, James, cabinet maker, 118 Madrid Street
Bradley, James, plumber, 26 Pansey Street
Bradley, James, tailor, 14 Coolbeg Street
Bradley, James, grocer, 2, 4 Palmer Street
Bradley, Jas., bookkeeper, 23 Castlereagh Place
Bradley, John, iron turner, 58 London Street
Bradley, John, confectioner, 146 Manor Street
Bradley, John, bookkeeper, 123 Madrid Street
Bradley, John, professional, 9 Frome Street
Bradley, John, merchant, Haypark, Newtownards Road Upper
Bradley, Jno., spirit grocer, 67, 69 Ashmore Street
Bradley, J., telegraph clerk, 298 Springfield Road
Bradley, J. J., flax dresser, 32 Cavendish Street
Bradley, L., carpenter, 130 Cavendish Street
Bradley, Miss, 27 Walmer Street
Bradley, Miss M., dress maker, 83 Cullingtree  Road
Bradley, Peter, foreman, 3 Butler Street
Bradley, Peter, iron turner, 103 Tower Street
Bradley, P. & M., spirit merchants, 83 Great George's Street & 81, 83 Queen Street North
Bradley, R., tram conductor, 22 Queen Victoria Gardens
Bradley, Samuel, sexton, 40 Beverley Street
Bradley, S., manager, 72 Woodvale Road
Bradley, S., platers' helper, 68 Harrybrook Street
Bradley, T., musician, 85 Westmoreland Street
Bradley, Thos., paper cutter, 44 Donnybrook Street
Bradley, William, clerk, 28 Spamount Street
Bradley, Wm., flax dresser, 93 Brookfield Street
Bradley, Wm., rent agent, 55 Farnham Street
Bradley & Robb, boot & shoe warehouse, 56 Victoria Street
Bradshaw, Alex., tobacconist & confectioner, 14 Castlereagh Street
Bradshaw, G., caretaker, Albert Chambers, 49 Victoria Street
Bradshaw, Geo., driller, 6 Earl Place
Bradshaw, Henry, linen business, 34 Magdala Street
Bradshaw, Jas., cabinet maker, 247 Roden Street
Bradshaw, Jas., hackle setter, 127 Blythe Street
Bradshaw, John, Finaghy Cottage, Finaghy Lane
Bradshaw, Joseph, joiner, 48 Palestine Street
Bradshaw, J., yarn dresser, 37 McCandless Street
Bradshaw, J. R., earthenware & china agent & factor, 32 Ann Street
Bradshaw, Mrs. Mary, 54 Eglinton Street
Bradshaw, Mrs. S., 123 Great Victoria Street
Bradshaw, M., grocer, 69, 71 Denmark Street
Bradshaw, Robt., auditor, 27 Kirkliston Drive
Bradshaw, Saml.,  coach builder, 80 Britannic Street
Bradshaw, S., compositor, 33 Derg Street
Bradshaw, Thos., yarn dresser, 297 Crumlin Road
Bradshaw, Thos., packer, 34 Cavour Street
Bradshaw, Wm. John, cloth passer, 22 Dewey Street
Bradshaw, Wm. Henry, tailor, Ventry Lane
Brady, B., refreshments, 24, 26 Garmoyle Street
Brady, David, rivetter, 3 Daisyfield Street
Brady, D., manager Unites National Club, Berry Street
Brady, D., butcher, 46 Verner Street
Brady, Eliza, grocer, 108 Balkan Street
Brady, Edw., spirit grocer, 196 Queen Street North
Brady, E. J., newsagent, 243, 245 Duncairn Gardens
Brady, E. J., stationer & newsagent, 1 Willowbank Street
Brady, Fredk., R.I.C., 4 Campbell Park Avenue
Brady, F., tenter, 188 Grosvenor Road
Brady, F., iron turner, 31 Finlay Street
Brady, F., smith, 10 Maryville Street
Brady, Hugh, clerk, 40 Earlscourt Street
Brady, James, painter, 52 Baker Street
Brady, James, tailor, 32 Dunmore Street
Brady, James, postman, 20 Nile Street
Brady, Jas., tailor, 26 Benares Street
Brady, John, dealer, 75 Millfield
Brady, John, painter, 7 Massereene Street
Brady, John, boot marker, 32 George's Street (Marker?)
Brady, John, plumber, 141 Albertbridge Road; res., 60 Castlereagh Road
Brady, Joseph, groom, 8 Lilliput Street
Brady, J., beamer, 2 Harrybrook Street
Brady, J., spirit grocer, 108 Ormeau Road
Brady, J., spirit grocer, 120 Agincourt Avenue
Brady, Owen, compositor, 95 Albert Street
Brady, Owen, grocer, 20 Cyprus Street
Brady, Patrick, clerk, 7 Glenview Street
Brady, Patk. Jas., clerk, 141 McDonnell Street
Brady, P. S., solicitor, 13 Lombard Street; res., 4 Ormeau Road
Brady, Philip, clerk, 57 Limestone Road
Brady, P. & L., spirit grocers, 49, 51 St. Leonard Street
Brady, Robt., blind make5, 27 Horton Street
Brady, Terence, spirit grocer, 17 Ravensdale Street
Brady, Thos., dealer, 63 Broadbent Street ** (see 2 down)
Brady, Thos., telegraphist, 4 Fernwood Street
Brady, T., furniture dealer, 63 Broadbent Street **
Brady, Wm., iron turner, 15 Beverley Street
Brady, Wm., plasterer, 14 Jennymount Street
Brady, W., corn cutter, 68 Charleville Street Upper
Braiden, Saml., upholsterer, 140 Balfour Avenue
Brainey, W., sail maker, 73 Brick  Row, Greencastle
Braithwaite, E., engine man, 14 Beechmount Avenue
Braithwaite, J., draper, 90 Crumlin Road
Braithwaite, John, rivetter, 65a Cosgrave Street
Braithwaite, Leonard, draper, 95 Crumlin Road
Braithwaite, Leonard, Stratherin, 10 Cyprus Gardens
Braithwaite, Mrs., 50 Upper Townsend Street
Braithwaite, Mrs., millinery, 17 Crumlin Road
Braithwaite, R., clerk, 11 Pacific Avenue
Braithwaite, R., commercial traveller, 6 Mount Oriel, Willowbank Street
Braithwaite, R. T., secretary Ulster Bank; res.,  8 Royal Terrace,  Lisburn Road
Braithwaite, W., & Co., cement & alabaster merchant, 5, 9 Gloucester Street
Braithwaite, W. T., publican, 110 to 116 Dublin Road & 2, 4 Moore's Place; res., 12 Botanic Avenue
Braithwaite & McCann, spirit grocers, Garrick Bar, 29 Chichester Street, 1 India Street, 54 Calvin Street, 463 Lisburn Road, 94 Hatfield Terrace, 451 Ormeau Road & 21 Church Lane
Bramston, John, cooper, Bethel Cottages, Victoria Road
Bramston, W. J., cooper, 3 Radnor Street
Brammell, Balfour, engineer, 366 Ravenhill Road
Branaff, D., clerk, 11 Holywood View Terrace,  Shore Road
Branagh, Edward, 16 Madison Avenue
Branagh, Elias, boot maker, 108 Ormeau Road
Branagh, Elias, boot maker, 312 Woodstock Road
Branagh, Ed., park ranger, 32 Jocelyn Avenue
Branagh, E., boot maker, 268 Woodstock Road
Branagh, E. H. H., damask designer, 10 Linenhall Street
Branagh, James, clerk, 27 Riverview Street
Branagh, Jas., grocer, 17, 19 Malvern Street
Branagh, J. H., publican, 1, 3 Stanfield Street & 2 Murphy Street
Branagh, Mrs., butcher, 162 York Street
Branagh, Mrs., 110 Wellesley Avenue
Branagh, Mrs., 18 Woodlawn Avenue
Branagh, Richard, book folder, 20 Court Street
Branagh, Thos., carpenter, 7 Kendal Street
Branagh, Thos., tailor, 60 Raglan Street
Branagh, T., insurance agent, 14 Rosewood Street
Branagh, Wm., milkman, Hawthorn Cottage, Lisburn Road
Branagh & Co., Butchers, Army & Navy Contractors, 23 to 27 Lombard Street
Brand, Adam, grocer, 65 Roseleigh Street
Brand, Geo., joiner, 27 Copperfield Street
Brand, Jos. A., 3 Whittingham Villas, Knock Road
Brand, Mrs., Yapton, King's Road
Brand, Thos., draper, Montrose, Malone Road
Brand, Wm., nurseryman & florist, Donegall Park
Brand & Co., ladies' tailors, costumiers, milliners & furriers, 21 Donegall Place
Brand & Johnston, Wholesale Jewellers & Hardware Merchants, 80a North Street
Brandon, Miss, 18 Rosemount Gardens
Brandon, H. B., & Co., chartered accountants, 78 Donegall Square West; residence, H. B. Brandon, Rosemount House, 260 Antrim Road; R. J. Brandon, Danesfort, Annadale Avenue
Braney, Rose, grocer, 8 Stewart Street
Braniff, David, clerk, 11 Holywood View Terrace, Shore Road
Braniff, W., pilot, 195 York Road
Brankin, Geo., newsagent, 82 Brussels Street
Brankin, Lucy, grocer, 4 Barrack Street
Brankin, Thos., dealer, 70 Hopewell Street
Brammagh, T., insurance agent, 14 Rosewood Street
Branney, Miss Margaret, dress maker, 54 Lavinia Street
Branley, J., hair dresser, 66 Albertbridge Road
Brannigan, B., 22 Clowney Street
Brannigan, D., fitter, 51 Cupar Street
Brannigan, Henry, draper, 116 Tennent Street
Brannigan, James, lithographer, 10 Charlotte Street
Brannigan, John, cooper, 16 Thistle Street
Brannigan, John, joiner, 203 Meadow Street Upper
Brannigan, Jos., school master, 20 Clowney Street
Brannigan, Mrs., dress & mantle maker, 100 Great Victoria Street
Brannagan, Thos., boiler maker, 104 Montrose Street
Brannigan, Wm., machine man, 4 Madison Avenue East
Brannigan, W. J., winding master, 55 Waterford Street
Brannigan, W. J., insurance agent, 336 Springfield Road
Brannon, Wm., hair dresser, 181 Oldpark Road
Branston, W. J., cooper, 3 Radnor Street
Bratten, James, cutter, 34 Matilda Street
Brattan, L., dress maker, 44a Dublin Road
Bratten, Rebecca, confectioner, 144 Cromac Street
Bratten, Wm., mechanic, 52 Donegall Road
Bratton, John, 100 Deramore Avenue
Breach, J., commission agent, 1 Tubberkyle, Newtownards Road Upper
Brecke, O. M., ship broker, 42 Lawther Street
Bready, Mrs., dress maker, 2a Alloa Street
Breakey, Francis, carpenter, 51 Townsend Street Upper
Breathwait, W. D., painter & decorator, 60 Denmark Street
Breen, Chas., plasterer, 4 Clonard Street
Breen, James, plasterer, 1 Abyssinia Street
Breen, James, painter, 29 Wolff Street
Breen, John, plasterer, 61 Falls Road
Breen, J., tailor, 2 Plevna Street
Breen, R., fitter, 53 Blackwood Street
Breen, Sarah, Iona Hotel, 16 Dock Street
Breen, Thomas, painter, 5 Donard Street
Breen, Thomas, house painter, 128 Madrid Street
Breen, T., painter, 14 Beech Stre4et
Breene, T. J., Inland Revenue, 99 Fitzroy Avenue
Brennan, Chas., joiner, 2 Lawnmount Street
Brennan, C., publican, 44, 46 Earl Street
Brennan, C., cashier, 4 Skegoniel Avenue
Brennan, C. J., F.R.C.O., organist, St. Anne's Cathedral; res., 34 Mountcharles
Brennan, E., spirit grocer, 43, 45 Moore Street
Brennan, E., building inspector, 18 Hugo Street
Brennan, George, police pensioner, 10 Nansen Street
Brennan, George, hackler, 80 Brookfield Street
Brennan, Henry, joiner, 37 Sheriff Street
Brennan, James, spirit grocer, 53a Falls Road
Brennan, Jas. M., watch maker, 295 Crumlin Road
Brennan, Jas., engine driver, 124 Donegall Avenue
Brennan, Jas., tenter, 2 Dunlewey Street
Brennan, John, master mariner, 23 Glandore Avenue
Brennan, John, R.I.C., 55 Hawthorn Street
Brennan, John, sergt. R.I.C., 6 Paxton Street
Brennan, Jos., pork cutter, 19 Alton Street
Brennan, J., confectioner, 171 Grosvenor Road
Brennan, J., spindle turner, 258 Leopold Street
Brennan, J. M., watch maker, 205 Crumlin Road
Brennan, J. V., architect & surveyor, Belfast Bank Chambers, 5 North Street
Brennan, Miss M. G., millinery & fur house, 6 Royal Avenue
Brennan, Mrs., 14 Baltic Avenue
Brennan, Mrs., 1 Pakenham Street
Brennan, M., pensioner, R.I.C., 49 Forfar Street
Brennan, Patk., publican, 98, 100 Bread Street (No.1)
Brennan, Patk., carpenter, 12 Glenwherry Street
Brennan, Thos., boot maker, 24 Thistle Street
Brennan, Thos., soap maker, 137 My Lady's Road
Brennan, T., manager of Soap Works, 12 Mountpottinger Road
Breslin, Bernard, carpenter, 4 Leoville Street
Brett, Alfred Edward, Charleville, Osborne Park
Brett, Arthur, clerk, 61 Belmont Road
Brett, John, R.I.C., 2 Roe Street
Brett, J. H., county surveyor for County Antrim, 2 Alexandra Gardens
Brett, Rev. H. R., Friedlands, Somerton Road
Brett, Sir Charles H., solicitor, 1 Gretton Villas, Bladon Park
Bretland, C. H., engineer, 12 Glandore Street
Bretland, J. C., Bramcote, Craigavad
Brew, John, 9 Lawrence Street
Brewer, Jas. Pyper, inspector Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., Astolat, Knockdeane Park, Knock
Brewis, Robt., cabinet maker, 83 Bright Street
Brewster, Mrs., 7 Fleetwood Street
Brereton, W. H., foreman, 25 Dunvegan Street
Brickley, R. J., engine driver, 21 Walton Street
Brickley, R. J., seaman, 18 Ballycarry Street
Bridge, A. C., pattern maker, 31 Glenallon Street
Bridge Temperance Hotel - Mrs. Robinson, proprietress - 110 Ann Street
Bridgett, S., coach wheeler, 38 Teutonic Street
Bridgett, Thos., fancy box maker, 19 Pakenham Street
Bridgett, William, banner painter, 96 Great Victoria Street
Bridgham, Thos. N., R.I.C., 12 Campbell Park Avenue
Brians, T., hay & straw dealer, 27, 29 York Road
Brien, Saml., manager, 64 Woodvale Avenue
Brier, John, rivetter, 61 Thomas Street North
Briers, John, motor man, 43 Blythe Street
Briggs, Andrew, grocer, 28 Charleville Avenue
Briggs, Alf., traveller, 4 Wellington Park Avenue
Briggs, A., fruiterer, 123 Shankill Road
Briggs, D., spirit grocer, 75 Spamount Street
Briggs, D., & Co., collar & cuff manufacturers, 3, 5 Alfred Street
Briggs, Edw., coachman, 11 Marlborough Gardens
Briggs, Henry, brick layer, 13 Ulsterdale Street
Briggs, Isaiah, coachman, 31 Moorfield Street
Briggs, Jas. S., manager, 140 Bruce Terrace
Briggs, James, coachman, 12 Wilgar Street
Briggs, John, carpenter, 13 Elizabeth Street
Briggs, John, boiler maker, 11 Bryson Street
Briggs, John, painter, 51 Rutland Street
Briggs, John, foreman, 254 Grosvenor Road
Briggs, J., undertaker's manager, 10 Burke Street
Briggs, J., caretaker, 4 Waring Street
Briggs, J., boiler maker, 62 Belvoir Street
Briggs, Mrs., 5 Westminster Street
Briggs, Mrs., 13 Wellington Park Avenue
Briggs, Robert, rivetter, 41 Harland Street
Briggs, Robert, blacksmith, 103 Mervue Street
Briggs, R., blacksmith, 34 Glenbrook Avenue
Briggs, R., & Son, carriers, 6a Tomb Street
Briggs, Thomas A., baker's supt., 14 Fitzroy Avenue
Briggs, T. L., inspector City Tramways, 62 Sandhurst Gardens
Briggs, T. J., principal St. Stephen's N.S., 11 Glantane Street
Briggs, Wm., blacksmith, 137 York Road
Briggs, Wm., damask weaver, 18 Titania Street
Briggs, Wm., linen lapper, 9 Glenbank Place
Briggs, Wm., rivetter, 85 Silvio Street
Briggs, Wm., clerk, 58 Joy Street
Briggs, W. H., butcher, 25, 27 Lancaster Street
Briggs, W. J., aerated water manufacturer, 23, 25, 27 Pine Street; res., 12 Ravenshill Gardens
Briggs & Stephens, The Misses, baby linen & under clothing, 21 Queen's Arcade
Brill, E. A., Belfast Bank House, 2 Donegall Street
Brill, F. J., bank official, Ingledene, Kirkliston Drive
Brindley, J. T., commission agent, 35 Victoria Street; res., 5 Ulsterville Avenue
Brines, Andrew, confectioner, 120 Nelson Street
Brines, Samuel, smith, 85 Severn Street
Brisbane, John, printer, 16 Ballymena Street
Bristow, James R. (director Northern Bank), Prospect, Dunmurry
Bristow, John, baker, 13 Northland Street
Bristow, John, Sub-Sheriff  for County Antrim, Hillside, Antrim Road
Bristow, J., baker, 22 Northland Street
Bristow, The Venerable John, Archdeacon of Connor; res., The Parsonage, Cliftonville Road
Britannia Loan & Discount Co. Ltd., 6 Little Brunswick Street
British Furniture Manufacturing Company, 13 York Street, complete house furnishers - J. Mitchell, manager
British General Insurance Co. - J. A. Lawrence, local secretary - 5 Rosemary Street
British Legal Life Assurance Co., 79 Donegall Street - D. Taggart, district manager
British Law & Fire Insurance Co., 79 Royal Avenue - James Williamson, district secretary
British Louvre Incandescent Light Company - David Landa, manager, 8 Berry Street
British Finance Company, credit bankers, 91 Donegall Street
British Incandescent Company - L. Goldie, manager - 28 Berry Street
British & Colonial Meat Co. - Jas. Nelson & Son, proprietors, Liverpool - 47 Ann Street & 154 Shankill Road
British & Foreign Marine Co. Ltd., 19 Waring Street
British Typewriter Exchange Co., 64 Royal Avenue
British Westinghouse Electric & Manufacturing Co. Ltd., 95, 96 Donegall Square West
Brittain, F. A., Huntleigh, 15 Windsor Park
Brittain, J. C., journalist, 3 Brookland Terrace, Windsor Avenue Lower
Brittain, Thomas J. (secretary B. & C. D. Railway), 8 Homestead, North Road, Knock
Brittania Loan & Discount Co. Ltd. - R. McClatchey, secretary, 6 Brunswick Street Little
Britton, Jas., blacksmith, 19 Teutonic Street
Britton, J., butcher, 200, 202 Shankill Road
Britton, Mrs. E., farmer, Whiterock
Britton, Thos., baker, 39 Abyssinia Street
Britton, Thos., hay & straw dealer, 4, 6 Durham Street
Broad, Mrs. M., 16 Botanic Avenue
Broadbent, Alfred, litho printer, 26 Jocelyn Street
Broadbent, C. D., electrical engineer, 3 Bedford Street
Broaderick, James, tailor, 58 Servia Street
Broadway Damask Co. Ltd., Broadway - Jas. Gamble, managing director; res., Royal Terrace
Brock, Francis, wholesale druggist, 64 Euston Street
Brock, John, rivetter, 21 Belmont Street
Brock, W. E., 54 Wellington Park
Brock, W. J., compositor, 43 Wyndham Street
Brocklesby, Robt., shipwright, 38 Thompson Street
Brodie, Geo., carpenter, 98 Matchett Street
Brodie, Mrs. Ellen, 81 Cedar Avenue
Brodrick, Henry, R.I.C., 38 Hatfield Street
Brodrick, William, berthing master, Belfast Harbour, 44 Garmoyle Street
Brolly, H., publican, 147 North Queen Street, 2 Alderville, Cavehill Road, 50 Mountcollyer Avenue, 83 Vere Street
Brolly, John, joiner, 7 Courtrai Street
Brolly, J., brick layer, 11 Willowfield Street
Brolley, Andrew, sawyer, 8 Malvern Place
Brodsky, Saul, tailor, 17 Union Street
Brodsky, S., traveller, 123 Fortingale Street
Brogan, John, bottle maker, 7 Laganvale Street
Brohan, Mrs. M. A., 102 Cliftonpark Avenue
Brookes, F., bottle maker, 13 Ridgeway Street
Brookes, Joseph, foreman, 156 Crumlin Road
Brookes, W., bottle maker, 11 Ridgeway Street
Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd., flax spinners, powerloom linen manufacturers, bleachers finishers & merchants, 26, 30 Donegall Street, Crumlin Road & Courtrai Street; res., factory stores, Mill Street West
Brooks, A., ship carpenter, 248 Meadow Street Upper
Brooks, Joseph, foreman mechanic, 156 Crumlin Road
Brooks, Miss E., 92 Great Victoria Street
Brooks, Robt., moulder, 166 Spamount Street
Brooks, R. W., butler, 28 Foyle Street
Brooks, Wm., hair dresser, 215 Park View, Oldpark Road
Broom, P., manager, 20 Delhi Street
Broomfield, S. J., 6 Wellington Park
Broomhead, H., manager, 92 Elmgrove Terrace, Cliftonville Road
Broomhead, Mrs. M., 35 Bedeque Street
Brotchie, Mrs., 4 Eglantine Place
Brothers, A. E., inspector of factories, Annsville, Glenburn Park
Brotherton, C., commercial traveller, representative of Valvoline Oil Company, 46 Candahar Street
Broughton & Plas Power Coal Co. Ltd. - J. B. Cooper, agent, 93 Ann Street
Brophy, John, sawyer, 67 Mountcollyer Road
Brough, Thos., electrician, 83 Tower Street
Brown, Archibald (of Wm. Brown & Sons), 49 Cedar Avenue
Brown, Alex., fitter, 55 Greenore Street
Brown, Alex., law clerk, 47 Castlereagh Place
Brown, Alex., plumber, 12 Moore's Place
Brown, Alex., traveller, 97 Chief Street
Brown, Alex., baker, 28 Campbell Park Avenue
Brown, Alex., moulder, 53 Westbourne Street
Brown, Alex., watch maker, 6 The Glen
Brown, Alfred, insurance agent, 20 Connsbrook Street
Brown, Andrew, mechanic, 20 Woodvale Road
Brown, Andw., fitter, 146 Cambrai Street
Brown, Armstrong, clerk, 2 Kincora Villa, Kincora Avenue
Brown, A., wood carver, 32 Wellington Place
Brown, A., fitter, 136 Mervue Street
Brown, A., grocer's assistant, 203 Cambrai Street
Brown, A., fitter, 136 Mervue Street
Brown, A., engine driver, 28 Kingswood Street
Brown, A., rate collector Belfast City & District Water Commissioners, 50 Brookhill Avenue
Brown, A., brick layer, 39 Meenan Street Upper
Brown, A., brass finisher, 58 Hopeton Street
Brown, A., sexton, 24 Woodvale Road
Brown, A., engineer, 5 Neely Street
Brown, A., confectioner, 28 Campbell Park Avenue
Brown, A. J., time clerk, 18 Ravenhill Street
Brown Bros., architects & engineers, 75 High Street
Brown, Captain F. Totton, Donore Lodge, Donegall Park
Brown, Charles, fitter, 34 Selby Street
Brown, Chas., boiler maker, 33 Tudor Place
Brown, Chas., plumber, 30 Kenilworth Street
Brown, Colin, joiner, 33 Tower Street
Brown, Corbett & Co., Wholesale Wine & Spirit Merchants & Distillers, 30, 32 Victoria Street & Killowen Distillery & Maltings, Coleraine; Bonded Warehouses, Stack A., Marlborough & Princess Streets & Donegall Quay
Brown, Chas. N., postman, 7 Oberon Street
Brown, C., sales woman, 7 Scotland Place
Brown, C. H., hair dresser, Ormiston Buildings, 22, 24 Holywood Road
Brown, David, shoe maker, 130 Boundary Street
Brown, David S., carpenter, 45 Rosebery Road
Brown, David, iron moulder, 23 Orkney Street
Brown, David, gardener, 13 Mayfield Street
Brown, David, cementer, 86 Broom Street
Brown, David, traveller, 39 Woodlawn Avenue
Brown, David, shop assistant, 45 Euston Street
Brown, David, sawyer, 22 Posnett Street
Brown, David, engine driver, 41 Maryville Street
Brown, David, salesman, 66 Palmerston Road
Brown, D., musician, 11 Ulverston Street
Brown, Edward, joiner, 22 Ruth Street
Brown, Edward, engineer, 36 Pansy Street
Brown, Edward J., foreman moulder, 184 Agnes Street
Brown, Edward, clerk, 40 Edinburgh Street
Brown, Edwin, foreman, 2 Benburb Street
Brown, Edwin, traveller, 4 Hartington Street
Brown, Ephraim, joiner, 15 Perth Street
Brown, Elizabeth, boot & shoe maker, 20 Shankill Road
Brown, Edw., tenter, 26 Portallo Street
Brown, E., foreman, 51 Howard Street South
Brown, E., brass finisher, 56 Hogarth Street
Brown, E., & Son, House & Land Agents, 102 Donegall Street; res., Thos. Brown, J.P., Iona, Antrim Road; E. Brown, jun., 74 Eglantine Avenue
Brown, Francis, spirit grocer, 51, 53 Belvoir Street & 54, 56 Mount Street
Brown, Fred., traveller, 2 Crofton Villas, Newtownards Road Upper
Brown, Fred., traveller, 163 University Street
Brown, Fredk., Ingleby, Deramore Park
Brown, F., agent for S. Hanson, Son & Barter, London & Liverpool, 10 Royal Avenue
Brown, F., house & land agent, 240 Mill Street; res., Belleville, 20 Cliftonville Road
Brown, F. D., consulting engineer & agent, Bank of Ireland Chambers, 93 Ann Street; res., Woodlawn, 15 Cyprus Avenue
Brown, George, iron turner, 187 Cambrai Street
Brown, Geo., cycle agent, 101 Vernon Street
Brown, Geo S., butcher & farmer, Whiterock
Brown, Gerald, journalist, 79 Manor Street
Brown, G., tobacconist, 80 Woodstock Road
Brown, G., car owner, 43 Cussick Street
Brown, G. W. & Co., linen & handkerchief manufacturers; res., Finsbury, Cyprus Park
Brown, Henry, cabinet maker, 35 Wigton Street
Brown, Henry, carpenter, 35 Mayfair Street
Brown, Henry, joiner, 11 Carlisle Street
Brown, Henry, manager, 52 Omeath Street
Brown, Henry, brick layer, 18 Welland Street
Brown, Henry, carpenter, 36 Lavinia Street
Brown, Hugh, brick layer, 27 Matilda Street
Brown, Hugh, coachman, 22 Danube Street
Brown, Hugh, clerk, 182 Ravenhill Road
Brown, Hugh, plumber, 18 Tenth Street
Brown, Hugh, butcher, 11 Patrick Street Little
Brown, Hugh, damask tenter, 44 Perth Street
Brown, Hugh, linen lapper, 12 Venice Street
Brown, H., brass founder, 50 Dover Street
Brown, H., ship rigger, 32 Spencer Street
Brown, H., carding master, 35 Rusholme Street
Brown, H., moulder, 322 Newtownards Road
Brown, H., & Co., tailors, 175 North Street
Brown, Israel, carpenter, 34 Windsor Road
Brown, James, blacksmith, 80 Mountcollyer Avenue
Brown, James, carpenter, 4 Ravensdale Street
Brown, James, sawyer, 61 Emerald Street
Brown, James, foreman, 85 Maryville Street
Brown, James, book binder, 32 Penrith Street
Brown, James, mechanic, 78 Nevis Avenue
Brown, James, fitter, 20 Tenth Street
Brown, James, iron turner, 26 Colchester Street
Brown, James, blacksmith, 26 Erin Street
Brown, Jas., boot maker, 79 Tennent Street
Brown, Jas., mechanic, 1 Bloomfield Avenue
Brown, Jas., plumber, 5 Erin Street
Brown, James, plater, 32 Meadow Street
Brown, James, plasterer, 15 Meadow Street
Brown, Jas., upholsterer, 68 Ainsworth Avenue
Brown, Jas., blacksmith, 32 Donore Street
Brown, James, boot finisher, 11 Cairns Street
Brown, James, ship carpenter, 72 Fraser Street
Brown, James, grocer, 287 Grosvenor Road
Brown, James, chemist, 113 University Avenue
Brown, James, iron moulder, 19 Brandon Terrace
Brown, Jas., coal merchant, 43 Moorgate Street
Brown, Jas., book finisher, 7 Dargle Street
Brown, James, linen finisher, 41 Britannic Street
Brown, James, litho. writer & designer, 27 Fountain Street
Brown, James, flax dresser, 72 Cambrai Street
Brown, James, House, Land & Insurance Agent & Property Broker, 39 Donegall Street; res., 20 Clifrtonville Road
Brown, Jas., print cutter, 14 Clifton Crescent
Brown, Jas., house furnisher, 50 Mountcharles
Brown, Jas., cattle dealer, 85 Canning Street Upper
Brown, Jas., baker, 38 Heather Street
Brown, Jas., painter, 112 Bristol Street
Brown, Jane, grocer, 15 Finvoy Street
Brown, John, coppersmith, 26 Victoria Street
Brown, John, warehouseman, 55 Lonsdale Street
Brown, John, wire worker, 4 Lorton Street
Brown, John, bread server, 160 Dunluce Avenue
Brown, John, spinning master, 131 Tennent Street
Brown, John, waiter, 79 Bloomfield Avenue
Brown, John, dairyman, Whiterock
Brown, John, gardener, Lismachan Cottages, Belmont Road
Brown, John S., & Co. Ltd., Lower Lodge Factory, Lower Lodge Avenue
Brown, John S., & Sons, Damask, Linen & Handkerchief Manufacturers, Ulster Works, Dublin Road & Royal Damask Weaving Factory, Ardoyne Village - M. C. Andrews, Manager
Brown, John, clerk, 14 Edinburgh Street
Brown, John, mechanic,  41 Distillery Street
Brown, John, bird dealer, 3, 5 Dock Street
Brown, John, tailor, 79 Carlisle Street
Brown, John, clerk, 25 Willowholme Street
Brown, John, fitter, 242 Snugville Street
Brown, John, clothier, 47 Ogilvie Street
Brown, John, traction engine owner, 4 Brighton Street
Brown, John, mechanic, 28 Barrington Street
Brown, John, stock keeper, 100 Donegall Pass
Brown, John, engineer, 17 Glenvale Street
Brown, John, stevedore, 38 Queen Street North
Brown, John, jeweller, 15 Lisburn Road
Brown, John, Globe Steam Laundry, Waverley Villas, Falls Road
Brown, John, R.I.C., 8 Salisbury Street
Brown, John, brick layer, 11 Dunn Street
Brown, John, 41 Wellington Park
Brown, John, clerk, 62 Killowen Street
Brown, John, engineer, 19 Lendrick Street
Brown, John, embroiderer, 61 Battenberg Street
Brown, John Jas., linen business, 38 Sandhurst Gardens
Brown, Joseph, tailor, 31 Servia Street
Brown, Joseph, milkman, 263 Donegall Road
Brown, Joseph, cattle dealer, 85 Canning Street Upper
Brown, Joseph, moulder, 123 Agnes Street
Brown, Joseph, ship wright, 25 Garmoyle Street
Brown, J., painter, 14 Holywood Road
Brown, J., time keeper, 51 Ormond Avenue
Brown, J., iron moulder, 24 Holyrood Avenue
Brown, J., car owner, 32 Maryville Street
Brown, J., coach builder, 19 Charleville Street
Brown, J., sea captain, 108 Duncairn Gardens
Brown, J., carpenter, 33 Fleet Street
Brown, J. B., customs officer, 39 Brookhill Avenue
Brown, J. C., stationer & tobacconist, 407 Ormeau Road
Brown, J. H., agent, 1 Sunbury Avenue
Brown, J. J., butcher, 122 Donegall Road
Brown, J. W., traveller, 331 Ormeau Road
Brown, Maggie, confectioner, 263 Shankill Road
Brown, Martin, caretaker, Assembly's Buildings, 11 Napier Street
Brown, Martha, confectioner, 23 Carnan Street
Brown, Mary Ann, 17 Jocelyn Gardens
Brown, Matthew Joseph, 56 University Street
Brown, Matthew, joiner, 28 Comber Street
Brown, Miss, 18 Lonsdale Street
Brown, Miss, superintendent Victoria Homes & Shamrock Lodge Industrial Schools, Ballysillan Road
Brown, Miss Jane, 20 Fleetwood Street
Brown, Mrs., 4 Lisburn Road
Brown, Mrs., 203 Beersbridge Road
Brown, Mrs. Anna, 22 Eglantine Avenue
Brown, Mrs., grocer, 16 Hamilton Street
Brown, Mrs., grocer, 57 Mount Street No. 2
Brown, Mrs. Catherine, 74 University Street
Brown, Mrs., Poplar Gardens, Upper Newtownards Road
Brown, Mrs., 49 Manor Street
Brown, Mrs., 2 Evelyn Villas, Somerton Road
Brown, Mrs. J. S., Edenderry House, Milltown
Brown, Mrs., 88 Livingstone Terrace, Univevrsity Street (University)
Brown, Mrs., servants' registry, 20 Hatfield Street
Brown, Mrs., Wingfield Lodge, Newtownards Road Upper
Brown, Mrs., 64 Botanic Avenue
Brown, Mrs., Fountainbleau, 477 Ormeau Road
Brown, Mrs. E. K., 34 Chamberlain Villas, Castleton Street
Brown, Mrs. M., 30 Wellesley Avenue
Brown, Mrs. M., 72 Oakland Avenue
Brown, Mrs. Mary, Marlborough Terrace, 94 University Street
Brown, Mrs. Sarah, 1 Wellwood Street
Brown, M., boot maker, 80 York Road
Brown, M., leather merchant, 198 Crumlin Road & 1 McCandless Street
Brown, M., foreign correspondent, 6 Canterbury Street
Brown, M., boot maker, 80 York Road
Brown, M. & C., dress & mantle makers, 400 Shankill Road
Brown, Rachel, 2 Willowbank Villa, Cavehill Road
Brown, Rev. J. E., B.D., rector of St. Stephen's, 3 Duncairn Avenue
Brown, Rev. T. B., secretary Church Missionary Society, 62 Upper Arthur Street
Brown, Richard, brass moulder, 7 Alloa Street
Brown, Robert, clerk, 55 Lomond Avenue
Brown, Robert, car owner, 29 Cussick Street
Brown, Robert, joiner, 14 Ballarat Street
Brown, Robert, tailor, 39 Kensington Street
Brown, Robert, rivetter, 45 Bryson Street
Brown, Robt., 11  Rugby Parade
Brown, Robert, manager Antrim Iron Ore Company, Carleton Villa, Osborne Park
Brown, Robert, joiner, 12 Redcar Street
Brown, Robert, fireman, Belmont Road
Brown, Robert, 36 College Park Avenue
Brown, Robt., shirt cutter, 33 Laganvale Street
Brown, Robt., reeling master, 8 Manor Drive
Brown, Robt., tea blender, 3 Agincourt Street
Brown, Robt., driller, 150 Snugville Street
Brown, Robt., brass finisher, 14 Dunvegan Street
Brown, R., carpenter, 100 Donnybrook Street
Brown, R., ship carpenter, 97 Mountcollyer Road
Brown, R., provision merchant, 5 Candahar Street
Brown, R., posting establishment, Park Lane
Brown, R., gas account collector, 112 North Parade
Brown, R. A., machine man, 17 Laganview Street
Brown, R. A., watch maker & jeweller, 8 Church Lane; res., 6 The Glen, Limestone Road
Brown, R. C., joiner, 24 Cambridge Street
Brown, Robt. H., mechanic, 11 Twickenham Street
Brown, R. G., engine driver, 29 Mashona Street.
Brown, Robt. J., boiler maker, 63, Victoria Road
Brown, R.  J., blacksmith, 26 Moore Street
Brown, R. J., boiler maker, 63 Victoria Road.
Brown, R.  J., salesman, 26 Madison Avenue
Brown, R. J., bookkeeper, 33 Agincourt Avenue
Brown, R. W.. brass finisher,  14 Dunvegan Street
Brown, Robt. W.,  engineer,  17  Larkfield Road
Brown, Saml., lamplighter,  87,  Lawnbrook Avenue
Brown, Samuel, joiner, 32 Ballycastle Street
Brown, Samuel, bread server, 17 Moneyrea Street
Brown, Samuel,  baker, 50 Essex Street
Brown, Samuel,  fitter, 24,  St. Aubyn Street.
Brown, Samuel, butcher, 333 Shankill Road
Brown, Samuel, & Co., house furnishing ironmongers, 9 High Street
Brown, Saml., provision store, 52 Albertbridge Road
Brown, Saml., provision merchant, 227, 229, Woodstock Road
Brown, Saml., engineer, 33 Toronto Street
Brown, Saml., moulder, 26 Clandeboye Street.
Brown, Saml., carpet planer,  17 Fairview Street.
Brown, Saml., gardener, 69 Glenwood Street
Brown, Saml., preparing master, 45 Clonard Gardens
Brown, Saml., gardener, 24 Belmont Avenue
Brown, Saml.,  platers'  helper, 5  Maralin  Street
Brown, Sarah, dealer, 2, Luke Street
Brown, S., winding master, 71 Snugville Street.
Brown  S.,  Willowfield  Dairy,  237,   Woodstock Road
Brown, S., city nursery (Bonybeg Villa), 42 Irvine Street
Brown, S. L.., bookkeeper, 6 Glanworth Street.
Brown, S. S.,  superintendent postal department, 2 Oakland  Avenue
Brown, Thomas, hardware and  delph  merchant, 22 Shankill Road
Brown, Thomas, clerk,  59 Tate's Avenue
Brown, Thos., linen lapper,  15,  Dickson Street
Brown, Thos., joiner, 2 Bramcote Street
Brown, Thos., fitter, 24 Ardenvohr Street
Brown, Thos., bleacher, 235 Cambrai Street
Brown, Thos., joiner, 101, Canning Street. Upper
Brown, Thos., butcher. 178 Grosvenor Road
Brown, Thos., driller, 20 Seaforde  Street
Brown, Thos., machine man,  19 Susan Street
Brown, Thos., publican, 7, 9 Dock Street
Brown, Thomas, art jeweller, gold and silversmith, 11 Royal Avenue;    workshops, 5 Castle Chambers
Brown, Thos., J.P., 102 Donegall  Street; res., lona, Antrim Road
Brown, Thos. H.. R.I.C.. 17 Belmont Avenue
Brown, Thos. John, grocer, 226 York Street
Brown, Thos. R., hardware and delph merchant, 22, Shankill Road
Brown, T., solicitor's clerk, 59 Tate's Avenue
Brown, T., plumber, Enfield Terrace, 79 Crumlin Road & 2 Dufferin  Terrace, Crumlin Road
Brown, T. W. M., joiner, 59 Redcar Street
Brown, Wilfred G., clerk, 11 Stranmillis Street
Brown, Walter, accountant, 73 Belmont Church Road
Brown, Win., iron moulder, 9 Wigton Street
Brown, Wm., iron dresser, 81 Aberdeen Street.
Brown, Wm., fitter, 41 Glenalpin Street
Brown, Wm., syrup maker, 23 Victoria Square
Brown, Wm., 39 Willowfield Street
Brown, Wm., caulker, 130, Dee Street
Brown, Wm., over looker, 201 Ainsworth Avenue.
Brown, Wm., cementer, 111 Broom Street
Brown, Wm., manager, May Crescent, 218, Oldpark Road
Brown, Wm., litho. printer, 27 Rochester Street
Brown, Wm., gardener, 39, Maryville Avenue.
Brown, Wm., fitter, 47, Hurst Street
Brown, Wm., R.I.C., 49, Lisburn Avenue
Brown, Wm., butcher, 11, Fallswater  Street.
Brown, Wm., linen packer, 56 Bendigo  Street.
Brown, Wm., 75 Melrose Street
Brown, Wm., painter, 35 City Street
Brown, Wm., storeman, 6,  Duncairn Gardens
Brown, Wm., baker, 20, Apsley Street
Brown, Wm., foreman moulder, 15 Madrid Street
Brown, Wm., harbour constable, 24 Cooke Street.
Brown, Wm., draper, 204 Shankill Road
Brown, Wm., grocer, 284 Shankill Road
Brown, Wm.,  traveller, 170 University Avenue.
Brown, Wm., flaxdresser, 18 Carrington Street.
Brown, Wm., carpenter, 139, My Lady's Road
Brown, W., traveller, 6 Warren Terrace, Oldpark Road
Brown, W. H., commissionaire, 90, Halliday's Road
Brown, Wm. J., Ivanhoe, 11 Galwally Park
Brown, Wm. J., seedsman, 6, Agincourt Street.
Brown, W. J., nurseryman, Osborne Cottages, Lisbum Road
Brown, W. J., dealer, 84 Silvio Street
Brown, W. R., boiler maker, 8 Lelia Street
Brown, Wm., & Sons, printers and stationers, 30 Chichester Street
Brown, W., store keeper, 230, Tennent Street
Brown, W., secretary Presbyterian Orphan Society, 54 Brookvale Street
Brown, W. B., sec. Ulster Reform Club, 675 Lisburn Road
Brown, W. J., hairdresser, 442 Newtownards Road
Brown, W. J., timekeeper, 7, Queensland Street
Brown, W. J., herbalist, 114 Castlereagh Street.
Brown, W. J., manager, 115 Newtownards Road Upper
Brown, W. R., dealer, 87 Duncairn Gardens
Brown & Co., 'Chamberlain St. Foundry, Chamberlain Street
Brown & Co., flax and tow merchants, 10 Hill Street
Brown &  Co., chemists and druggists, 192, North Street
BROWN & FORTH, Aniline -Colours, Chemical Merchants, and Drysalters, and agents for Leopold Cassella, & Company, Frankfort 0/M, 10, Commercial Court. Telephone 1615. Telegraphic Address,
"Ultra,"
Brown & Nolan, Ltd.,  school publishers, 4 Berry Street
Brown & Sons, watchmakers and jewellers, 157 Cromac Street
Brown & Tougher, bootmakers, 43, 45, Castlereagh Road
Browne, Alex., watchmaker and jeweller, 6 The Glen
Browne, A. V., physician and surgeon, 209 Albertbridge Road
Browne, Crawford, & Co., sawmills, &c., Riley's place; res., Bangor
Browne, D. S., dental surgeon, 10 Carlisle Terrace, Crumlin Road
Browne, Edward W., Latharna, Jordanstown
Browne, Jas., gasfitter, 21 Jocelyn Avenue.
Browne, Jas., dealer, 57 Anderson Street
Browne, Jas., artist, 12 Jocelyn Gardens
Browne, John, 41  Wellington Park
Browne, John Douglas, linen manufacturer, St. Helen's, Windsor Park
Browne, J. P., Lieut. 3rd Battalion Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers, Albert    Villas, King's Road, Knock
Browne, J. Walton, M.D., surgeon, 10 College Square north; res., 51 Lismore,  Windsor Avenue
Browne, J. Anderson, surgeon, 10 College Square north; res., Lismore, Windsor Avenue.
Browne, J., traveller, Hollypark, King's Road
Browne, Leslie, engineer, 140 Earlswood Road.
Browne, Miss, stationer, St. Enoch's Place, 9 Antrim Road
Browne, Mrs., 4 Dunluce terrace, Lisburn Road
Browne, Mrs. P., 43 Hopefield Avenue
Browne, Mrs. Margaret, Lisnamaul, Ormeau Road
BROWNE, ROBERT, Provision Dealer, 45, 47 Great Edward Street
Browne, Robt., 17 Baltic Avenue
Browne, S. L., bookkeeper, 6, Glanworth Street
Browne, Thos. H., J.P., 44 Wellington Place; res., Ravensdale,   Sydenham  Park
Browne, T. C., .bookkeeper, 168, .Newtownards Road Upper
Browne, Wm. despatch clerk, 12 Dublin Street.
Browne, W., syrup maker,  23, Victoria Square
Browne, Wm., grocer, 57 Woodvale Road
Browne, W. C., 1, Magdala Street
Browne, W. S., grocer and provision merchant, 44 York Road
Browne & Co., merchant tailors, 106 Royal Avenue
Browning, F., wireman, 36 Harrisburg Street.
Browning, E. T., valet, 8 Stratheden Street
Browning, Joseph  H., bicycle polisher, 68 Templemore Street
Browning, John, joiner, 19 Madeline Street
Browning, Walter, Ordnance Survey, 4, Glencar Villas, Henderson  Avenue
Brownlee, Jas., railway inspector, 140 Roden Street
Brownlee, Jas., bootmaker, 26 Ardmoulin Street.
Brownlee, Jas., plater. 103 Alexandrapark Avenue
Brownlee, John, clerk, 1 Bandon Street
Brownlee, John R., confectioner and fruiterer, 282 Shankill Road
Brownlee, J. J., baker, 105 Donegall Road
Brownlee, J., fitter, 74 Westbourne Street
Brownlee, Mrs. E., 127 Fitzroy Avenue
Brownlee, .Saml., grocer, 33 Wilson Street
Brownlee,  W.,  bricklayer, 52, Charleville Street Upper
Brownlees, Miss, 46 Eglinton Street
Brownlie, Mrs., grocer, 33 Wilson Street
Brownlie, Richard, carver, gilder, frame maker, print seller, artists' colourman, 75, 77 Victoria Street;  res., Mrs.  Brownlie,
Kensington House, Kensington Road
Brownlow, Charles, Portaferry, Co. Down
Brownlow, Claude, Coolderry, Carrickmacross, Co. Monaghan
Brownlow, Robt., blacksmith, 86 Seaview Street
Brownrigg, Rev. H. W.,  minister of Mariners' Church, Mariners'  Parsonage, 202 Antrim Road
Bruce, Andrew, hairdresser, 91 Connsbrook Avenue (No. 2)
Bruce, A., spirit grocer, 23, 25 Blayney Street and Crimea Street
Bruce, Colonel Stewart A. M., The Lodge, Toomebridge
Bruce, Daniel, fitter, 20 Susan Street
Bruce, D., ship modeller, 73, Glasgow Street
Bruce, Edward, 5  Great George's Street
Bruce, Jas., bookkeeper,  32, Kansas Avenue.
Bruce, Jas., joiner, 4  Moneyrea  Street
Bruce, James, D.L., J.P., Thorndale, Kinnaird Street
Bruce, James. 83 Myrtle Terrace, Limestone Road
Bruce, Jas., gardener, Marmont Lodge, Holy-
wood Road
Bruce, John, carpenter, 274 Crimea Street
Bruce, John, engineer, 77a Mountcollyer Street.
Bruce, Jonathan, engineer, 15 Foxglove Street
Bruce, Joseph, salesman, 143 Dunluce Avenue
Bruce, George, carrier, 47 McTier Street
Bruce, Miss, 25 Botanic Avenue
Bruce, Mary, draper, 353 Albertbridge Road
Bruce,  Robt., block printer, 17, Berlin Street.
Bruce,  Robt., engine driver,  250 Donegall Road
Bruce Street Weaving Co. (Robt.  McBride S, Co., Ltd., proprietors), 11, 13, 15 Bruce Street
Bruce, S., mechanic, 81 Dover Street
Bruce, Thomas,  grocer, 1, Stranmillis Street
Bruce, The Misses, The Farm, Kinnaird Street
Bruce, Wm., tailor, Dorothy Villas, Larkfield Road
Bruce, Wm., storeman, 36 Fox Street
Bruce, Wm.,  Mount Oriel, 136, Newtownards Road Upper
Bruce, Wm., linen business, 38 Rutland Street.
Bruce, Wm. (of Avoniel Distillery), Cromar, Kirkliston Drive
Bruce, Wm., carpenter, 7 Crima Street
Bruce. W. W., plumber, Tower Cottages, Park Avenue
Bruce, W. Wallace, chief clerk of London and Lancashire Insurance Co. (branch, 11, Delhi Street
Bruister, J., engineer, 43 Ivan Street
Brunett,  Wm., dentist, 32 Second Avenue
Brunty, Wm., carpenter, 1, Ivan  Street
Bryan, Robert, grocer, 17 Hopefield Avenue
Bryans, Amelia, "Dairy Royal Depot," 444 Newtownards Road
Bryans, C., draper, 153 North Queen Street
Bryans, Geo., clerk, 70 Sandhurst  Gardens
Bryans, John, blacksmith, 146, Sugarfield Street
Bryans, J., cashier, 36 Delaware Street
Bryans, Patk., linesman G.P.O., 105 Alexandrapark Avenue
Bryans, Richd., lamplighter, 230, Matilda Street
Bryans Richard, R.I.C., 26 Sandhurst Gardens
Bryans, T., engine driver, 12 Mervue Street
Bryans, W., dairyman, 1, Fortwilliam Place, Shore Road
Bryans, W. J., Crane's buildings, Wellington Place
Bryans, W. J., clothpasser, 270, Cupar Street.
Bryans, W. J., iron and hardware merchant, 155 North Queen Street
Bryans, W. J., manufacturers' agent, 11 Waring Street (2nd floor)
Bryans, George H., 3 St. John's Avenue
Bryant, G. H., agent for J. Spicer & Sons, paper manufacturers, 41 Royal Avenue
Bryant, Mrs., 2, Grampian Avenue
Bryars, J. S., M.D., surgeon, 239 Mountpottinger Road
Bryce, Alex. Cross, & Co., seed, manure and agricultural implement merchants,
54 Victoria Street; stores, 60 Bridge end; res., A. Cross Bryce, Princess Gardens, 71 University Street
Bryce, A., painter, 71 Newtownards Road
BRICE, JAMES T., & SON, House and Land Agents and Auctioneers, 81a Victoria Street, and Main Street, Bangor, Co. Down
Bryce, Miss H., 29 Wellesley Avenue
Bryce, Miss M., 99 Wellesley Avenue
Bryce, Wm., rivetter, 15 Church Street East
Brydon, J., shirt cutter, 43, Hatfield Street
Brydon,  M., boilermaker,  103 Lord Street
Brymer, D., butcher, 20 Windsor Road
Brynes, Andw., joiner, 14, Cheviot .Avenue
Bryson,  Fred., engineer, 32 Conduit Street
Bryson, G., clerk, 43 Mineral Street
Bryson, John, manager, 22, Raby Street
Bryson, John,  clerk, 15 Summer Street
Bryson, Miss, 23 Blackwood Street
Bryson, Samuel, grocer, 3 Havelock Street
Bryson, Wm., housepainter, 75 Dover Street
Buchanan, Alex., photographer, 44a Dublin Road
Buchanan, H. A., confectioner, 101 My Lady's Road
Buchanan, James, plumber, 83 Fraser Street
Buchanan, James B., tea merchant, 113, University Street
Buchanan, Jas., harbour storekeeper, 2, Belgrave cottages, Knock Road
Buchanan, John, commission agent, 63 Beechfield Street
Buchanan, John, moulder, 131 Lawnbrook Avenue
Buchanan, John, moulder, 61 Bellevue Street.
Buchanan, J., iron moulder, 40, Woodvale Street
Buchanan, J., boot maker, 227, 229 Shankill Road
Buchanan, Joseph,  teacher, 1 Winston Gardens
Buchanan,  Mrs., 525 Ormeau Road
Buchanan, Mrs. Martha,  15 Hughenden Avenue
Buchanan, Mrs. A. 39 Marsden Gardens
Buchanan, Robt., moulder, 43 Dover Street
Buchanan, R., joiner, 139, Spamount Street
Buchanan, R., fruiterer, 314 Woodstock Road
Buchanan, R. J., salesman, 74 Sandhurst Gardens
Buchanan, R. J., baker,  178 Woodstock Road
Buchanan, Thos., shoemaker, 13 Iverna Street
Buchanan, Thos., fitter, 35  Berlin Street
Buchanan, Wm., schoolteacher, 5 Castleview Terrace
Buchanan, W., dyar, 28 Woodvale Road
Buchanan, Wm., mechanic, 53 Beresford Street.
Buchanan, Wm., bricklayer, 17 Sturgeon Street
Buchanan, W. J., commission agent, 101 South Parade
Buchanon, Walter, joiner, 27 Comber Street
Buchannan, Mrs., manageress Bee Hotel, 48, 50 Royal Avenue
Buck, H., pianoforte maker, 17 Delhi  Street.
Buckland, Arthur, silk buyer, 7 Inver Avenue
Buckle, Thomas,  plater,  18 Stratheden Street.
Buckle, Wm., joiner, 63 Spamount Street
Buckley, Edward (Wentworth), Deramore Park
Buckley, Edward, A.S.A.A., 57, Donegall Place; res., Wentworth, Deramore Park
Buckley, John Hy., accountant, Oakdene Terrace, Park Avenue
Buckley,  W., plasterer, 66 Cullingtree Road
Buik, Adam, optician, 17 Richardson  Street.
Buick, John, engineer, 7 Kensington Avenue
Buick, R., builder, 16 Albertville Drive
Bulla, Charles, traveller, Monaville, Maryville Park
Bulla, H., 87 Wellesley Avenue
Bullick, Alex., Chilian Consul, 8, 9 Donegall  Square South
Bullick, A., cycle manufacturer, Andersonstown, Falls Road
Bullick, Miss E. S., grocer, delf and hardware, 11 St. Enoch Buildings, Clifton Street
Bullick, Moses, painter, 9, University Street
Bullick, N., cotton thread manufacturer, Erin Cottage. Falls Road
Bullick, W. E., engineers' agent, 137a, Royal Avenue; res., 2, Roslin Villas, Rosetta Avenue
Bullick, R., Larkfield villa, 15 Larkfield Road
Bulloch & Co., shirt, collar, cuff and fancy linen manufacturers, 8, 9  Donegall Square South;  res., Sydney Villa, Bawnmore Road
Bulloch, A., manufacturer, 173 (Eversleigh), University Road
Bulloch, John, Dunavon, Derryvolgie Avenue
Bulloch, Jas. A., Osborne House, Osborne Park
Bulloch, Mrs., Rosebank, 85, Victoria Road
Bullock, Alex., Chilian Consul, 8 Donegall Square South
Bullock,  Linday, brass founder, 23 Hanover Street
Bullock, L., meter inspector, 7 Tyrone Street
Bullock, Samuel, plater, 7, Moorfield Street
Bulymont, George, cutter, 339 Ormeau Road
Bultitude, M., confectioner, 196 Newtownards Road
Bunting, Allan, linen lapper, 15, Ainsworth Avenue
Bunting, Fras., baker, 51 Alexander Street West
Bunting, Alfred, engineer, 26 Oldpark Avenue
Bunting, Abraham, cloth passer, 17 Barton Street
Bunting, Alien, tenter, 288 Springfield Road
Bunting, B., forger, 54 Howard Street North
Bunting, B. E., carpenter, 46 Jocelyn Avenue
Bunting. F., carpenter, 5 Milford Street
Bunting, George, baker, 87 Chief Street
Bunting, Henry, packer, 49 Agra Street
Bunting, Joseph,  clerk, 78 Excise Street
Bunting, Jas., blacksmith, 56, Thames Street
Bunting, James, engineer, 7 Abbot Street
Bunting, Jas., confectioner, 157 Millfield
Bunting, Jas., horse dealer, 2, 4 Eliza Street.
Bunting, Joseph, clerk, 73 Excise Street
Bunting, Jos., lamplighter, 36,  Methuen Street.
Bunting, J. E., plater, 9 Glenrosa Street
Bunting, Michael, baker 10 Dysart Street.
Bunting, M., carpenter, 63, Theodore Street
Bunting Samuel, painter, 4, Albert Place
Bunting, Solomon, fitter, 4, London Road
Bunting, S., horse dealer, 4 Eliza Place
Bunting, S., bookkeeper, 35 Pacific Avenue
Bunting, Thos., tea blender, 46 Selby Street.
Bunting, T., tenter, 193, Snugville Street
Bunting, Wm., agent, 14 Bloomdale Street
Bunting, Wm., commission agent, 16, Kingscourt Street
Bunting, Win., boiler maker, 34 Greenville Road
Bunting, Wm., engineer, 5, St. Vincent Street.
Bunting, W. H., 'pawnbroker, 6, Adelaide Avenue
Bunting, W. H.,  pawnbroker, 4  Donnybrook Street
Bunting, W. H., pawnbroker, 34, Albert Street.
Burden, John, sett maker, 6 Ashburne Street.
Burden, Mrs., milliner, 17 Shaftesbury Square
Burden, Miss, M. B., 8 Alfred Street
Burden, T. A., hardware merchant, 17 Shaftesbury Square
Birch, Geo., carpenter, 109 Ravenhill Road
Burch, John, grocer, 48 Donegall Pass
Burgess, H., rope maker, 1 Wauchope Street
Burgess, Mrs., 159 Lisburn Road
Burgess, Robert, Balfe Villas, 4 Adelaide Park
Burgees, Wm., inspector in charge of postmen, Galwally, Castlereagh
Burgess, Wm., 12 Dunluce Avenue
Burgess, Win., preparing master, 36 Sixth Street.
Burgoyne, F. J. P., librarian, 12 Fitzwilliam Avenue
Burgoyne,  J., gasfitter, 63 Maryville Street
Burk, M., coachbuilder, 32 McMillan's Place
Burke, Chas. E., Killala, 52 Cyprus Avenue
Burke, David, carowner, 109, Tildarg Street
Burke, Francis, butcher, 58 Mill Street and 20 Falls Road
Burke, H., carver, 148, Raglan Street
BURKE, JOHN, & CO., Shipowners, Shipbrokers & Marine Insurance Brokers, Consulates of Uruguay, Austria, Hungary, Portugal, Italy, Norway & France, 75   Corporation Street; res., John Burke, J.P., 350 Antrim Road. Telephone No. 314. Telegraphic Address, "Burke, Belfast"
Burke, J., butcher, 1 Lemon Street
Burke, J. K., sawyer, 32 Wilson Street
Burke, Martin J., solicitor & consulate of Mexico and Honduras, 53 Waring Street
Burke, Mrs., draper, 21 Byron Street
Burke, Mrs., newsagent, Ballyhackamore Road
Burke, Mrs., newsagent, Edenview Place, Newtownards Road Upper
Burke, Miss S., Irish Art Depot, 5 Queen's Arcade
Burke, Robt., 66 Cromwell Road
BURKE, ROBERT, Butcher, 102, 104, Cromac Street
Burke, Saml., jun., ship carpenter, 42, Arkwright Street
Burke, Saml., shipwright, 53, Beverley Street
Burke, Thomas, engineer, 66, Willowbank Street
Burke, Thomas, hairdresser and tobacconist, 47 Mill Street
Burke, Thos. N., superintendent of Cranes, Harbour Office, Sunbeam Villas, Victoria Road
Burke, Thos., clerk, 16, Jerusalem Street
Burke, W. J., carpenter, 56, Rainey Street
Burkey, J. C., traveller, 3 Fitzwilliam Avenue
Burland, J., carpenter, 30 Distillery Street
Burland, Samuel, teacher, 58 University Avenue
Burland, Wm., bricklayer, 22 Dromara  Street.
Burleigh, John, tailor's cutter, 10 Shaftesbury Avenue
Burling, J. G., & Sons, handkerchief printers, 5, 7 Graham's Place
Burlington Temperance Hotel, 2 Frederick Street
Burn, Jos., chipped potatoes, 34 Peters Hill
Burness, Jas., caretaker, 29 Rosemary Street.
Burn, Mrs., chiropodist, 20 Queen Street
Burnett, A., manager, 4 Stormount Street
Burnett, Geo., porter of Academical Institution, 27 Hatfield Street
Burnett, H., patternmaker, 59 Mervue Street
Burnett, James, wood turner, 265 Cupar Street
Burnett, James S., advertising agent, 18 Rosevale Street
Burnett, John, solicitor's clerk, 11 Stranmillis Gardens
Burnett, John, iron turner, 23 Granville Street
Burnett. J. R., merchant, 46 Elmwood Avenue
Burnett, Mary,  35 Carlisle Street
Burney, Andrew, Rushpark, Carnmoney
Burney, A. G., tea agent, 51 Ann Street
Burney, John P., commercial traveller,  55, Malone Avenue
Burnison, Henry, music teacher, 8 Pine Street.
Burns, Allan, grocer, 18 Conlin Street
Burns, Alex.,  clerk, 90 Newtownards Road Upper
Burns, Alex.,  M.B., B.Ch., 37, Lisburn Road
Burns, Andrew, contractor, 36 May Street
Burns, Arthur, plumber, 39 Derby Street
Burns, A., contractor, 17 Wolff Street
Burns, A., stabling yard, 62 Chichester Street
Burns, A., plumber, 25 Kenilworth Street
BURNS BROS., Shipowners, Ship & Steamship Brokers & General Stevedores, 53 Dock Street and 30 Garmoyle Street
Burns, Charles, mill owner, Islington House, Henderson Avenue
Burns, Chas., schoolmaster, 9 Irwell Street
BURNS, C., & CO., Corn and Cake Millers, Grain Importers, 49 to 59 Trafalgar Street & 98 Newtownards Road
Burns, Daniel, boilermaker, 191 Mountpottinger Road
Burns, Danl., coal merchant, 11 Townsend Street
Burns, Daniel, publican, 61, 63 Divis Street
Burns, Daniel, Clondara House, Falls Road
Burns, David, clerk, 184 Templemore Street.
Burns, David, sexton, 13 Balfour Avenue
Burns, Douglas, Water Commissioners' Office, 15 Burnaby Street
Burns, D. J., professor of music, 83 Antrim Road
Burns, Edward, storekeeper, 51 London Street.
Burns, Edward, hackle setter, 1 Bread Street No. 2
Burns, Felix, sailor, 19 Balkan Street
Burns, Francis, breadserver, 4, Buckingham Street
Burns, Francis, coachpainter, 57 Dagmar Street
Burns, F., porkcutter, 6 Tyrone Street
Burns, Fredk., compositor, 199 Cupar Street.
Burns, F. & D., spirit merchants, The Majestic, 34 Garmoyle Street. Branch houses - 28 and 65 Divis Street, 2 to 6 and 1 and 3 Townsend Street, and 1, 3
Barrack Street; stevedores, 51 to 55, Dock Street; res., F. Burns, St. Ruan,
Fortwilliam Park
Bums, Geo., craneman, 114 Earl Street
Burns, George, compositor, 17 Upton Street
Burns, George, yarn dresser, 3 Ballycastle Street
Burns, Geo., shoemaker, 26 Langford  Street
Burns, Geo., manufacturers' agent, 43a High Street; res., 38 Cyprus Gardens
Burns, George, tailor, 42 Clowney Street
Burns, Geo., foreman, 27 Alexandrapark Avenue
Burns, G. & J., Ltd., owners of Glasgow, Greenock and Ardrossan steamers, agents Gurnard Steamship Co. (A. Gibson, agent), 49 Queen's Square
Burns, G. F., draper, 65 Agincourt Avenue
Burns, Harry, printer, 10 McAdam Street
Burns, Henry, mechanic, 38 Epworth  Street
Burns, Henry, chemist, 9, St. Ive's Gardens
Burns, H., asylum attendant. 35 Crocus Street.
Burns, Hugh P., tailor, 6 Pearl Street
Burns, Hugh,  dairyman, 132,  Albert Street
Burns, James, pork cutter, 9 Masserene Street
Burns, James, clerk, 1, Ashton  Street
Burns, James, grocer, 83 Beresford Street
Burns, James, flax dresser,  1 Mount Street
Burns, James, dealer,  30 Sidney Street
Burns, James, machine man, 48 Bristol Street
Bums, James, grocer,  12 Loftus Street
Burns, James, carpenter.  3 Rokeby Street
Burns, James, blacksmith, 30 Welsh Street
Burns, Jas., boilermaker, 52, Upper Kent Street
Burns, Jas., dairyman,  41,  Channing Street.
Burns, Jas., tobacconist, 7 Albertbridge Road
Burns, Jas., grocer, 97 Grosvenor Road
Burns, Jno., lamplighter,  232 Donegall Avenue
Burns, Jno., tailor,  12 Ballarat Street
Burns, John, painter & decorator, 68 Mill Street.
Burns, John,  gardener 29 Rosebery Road
Burns, John, bricklayer, 55 Coolbeg Street
Burns, John, city postman, 30 Oranmore Street.
Burns, John, fruiterer, 6 Woodstock Road
Burns, John,  painter,  144, Roden Street
Burns, John, R.I.C., 17 Julia Street
Burns, Joseph, butcher, 66 Mill Street
Burns, Jos., coach painter, 47 Nail Street
Burns, Jos.,  hairdresser, 326 Woodstock Road.
Burns, J., R.I.C., Hillmount, Greencastle-
Burns, Mary, grocer, 35 Seaforde Street
Burns, Mary, stationer and tobacconist, 68 Cromac Street
Burns, Michael, .blacksmith,  25, Mount Street Lower
Burns, Michael, printer, 43 Albert Street
Burns, Miss Mary, dressmaker, 50 Donegall Pass
Burns, Hiss Mary S., 3  Cliftonville Avenue.
Burns, Mrs. W. H., teacher of piano, 35 Ann Street
Burns, Mrs., Martinez Villas, 439 Beersbridge Road Upper
Burns, Mrs., ladies' nurse, 13 Primrose Street (No. 2)
Burns, Patk. J., drapery buyer, 6 Janeville, Rosetta Park
Burns, Patrick, boilermaker, 26, Catherine Street North
Burns, Patk., tailor, 30, Ardenvohr Street
Burns, Patk., fitter, 48 Cullingtree Road
Burns, Peter, plasterer, 9 Earlscourt Street
Burns, P., schoolteacher, 24 Summer Street
Burns, P., linen lapper, 67 Wall Street
Burns, Richard, pork cutter, 46 Alton Street.
Burns, Robert, iron turner, 17 Broadway
Burns, Robt., engineer, 5, Clara Avenue
Burns, Robt., brass finisher, 16, Delaware Street
Burns, Robt., linen finisher, 14  Leitrim Street.
Burns, R., pork cutter, 64 Dover Street
Burns, R., bricklayer, 2 Donegall Avenue
Burns, R,, carpenter, Legmurn Street
Burns, R., R.I.C. pensioner, 6 Kilronan Street.
Burns, Saml., bootmaker, 14 Taylor Street.
Burns, Saml., bootcloser, la Malvern Street
Burns, Thomas, carpenter, 11 Empress Street
Burns, Thos., traveller, 32 Great George's Street.
Burns, Thos., gardener, 230 Donegall Avenue.
Bums, Thos., plasterer, 55 Pound Street
Burns, Walter, & Son, pianoforte and harmonium dealers, music sellers & publishers, military instrument repairers, 35 Ann Street; res., 61 Ulsterville Avenue
Burns, William Hamilton, music seller, Marion Villa, Green Road
Burns, William, chief warder, 21 Rosewood Street
Burns, Wm., boilermaker, 35 Short Strand
Burns, Wm., fireman, 16 Granville Street
Burns, Wm., provision  merchant, 307 Crumlin Road
Burns, Wm., grocer, 18 Bristol Street
Burns, Wm., baker, 10 Lovett Street
Burns, Wm., grocer. 18, 20 Hutchinson Street
Burns, Wm., carpenter, 34 Hazelfield Street
Burns, Wm., tailor, 48 Lodge Road Old
Burns, Wm., clerk, 47 Wolff Street
Burns, Wm., bread server, 9 Dromara Street.
Burns, Wm., shipwright, 136 Cosgrave Street.
Burns, Wm., fitter, 126 Earl Street
Burns, Wm. H., piano tuner, 35 Ann Street
Burns, W. J., grocer, 97 Snugville Street
Burns, W., grocer, 21 Fortingale Street
Burns. W.. grocer, 10. 12 Willow Street
Burns, W., 16 Woodlawn Avenue
Burns, W., M.D., surgeon, 85  Ravenhill Road
Burns, W. J., baker, 163, 165 Argyle Street
Burns, W. J., traveller, 22 Walnut Street
Burns, W. J., fruiterer and confectioner, 14 Great Victoria Street
Burns, W. J.,  breadserver, 94, Ravenscroft Avenue
Bums, Wm., & Son, plumbers and gasfitter, 36a, King Street
Burns, W. J., grocer, 97 Snugville Street
Burnside, F., bookkeeper, 6 Rutherglen, Ballygomartin Road
Burnside, Ingram, tea traveller, 1 Lawrence Street
Burnside, John, gasfitter, 22 Pacific Avenue
Burnside, John, dentist, 3 Alderville,  Lisburn Road
Burnside, John, motorman, 30 Ballycastle Street
Burnside, J., boot maker, 200 Ormeau Road
Burnside, J., shoemaker, 78 Durham Street
Burnside, Massey, W., L.R.C.P. and S., Ed., 77 Victoria Street Great
Burnside, Miss, fruiterer, 253 Antrim Road
Burnside, Miss, 10, Carlisle Street
Burnside, Mrs., ladies' nurse, 2a Atlantic Avenue
Burnside,  Mrs.  S. D., 77 Victoria Street. Great
Burnside, Saml., boot maker, 60, Lawnbrook Avenue
Burnside, Saml., confectioner, 216 Mayo Street.
Burnside, Saml., bootmaker, 346 Shankill Road.
Burnside, Thomas, tram conductor, 47 Crosscollyer Street
Burnside,  Thos., insurance agent, 47 Crosscollyer Street
Burnside, Wm., buyer, 22, Ridgeway Street
Burr, John, painter, 15 Amelia Street
Burrell, David, fireman, 2 Cheviot Street
Burrell, J. H., brush maker, 36 Bristol Street.
Burrell, W., painter, 7 Brunswick Street Little
Burris, Philip, gardener, 29,  Ferndale Street
Burron, B., guard G.N.R., 15 Victoria Street Little
Burroughes & Watt, Ltd., billiard table manufacturers, 15 Pottinger's Entry
Burrows, Albert E., draper, Connsbrook, Parkgate Avenue
Burrows, Annie, Ballynafeigh House, 159 Ravenhill Road
Burrows, C. & Co., fancy drapers, 34 Royal Avenue
Burrows, David, carpenter, 16, Moorefield Street
Burrows, David, printer, 51, Fitzroy Avenue
Burrows, David, bookseller, 33 Hatton Drive
Burrows, D., evangelist. 23 Newington Avenue
Burrows, Fred., sailmaker, 31, Daisyfield Street.
Burrows, George, plumber, 35, Daisyfield Street.
Burrows, John, stoker, 5, Fernwood Street
Burrows, John, moulder, 18 Chelsea Street
Burrows, John, clerk, 81 Greenore Street
Burrows, J., com. agent, 254, Snugville Street.
Burrows, J., manufacturer, 46 My Lady's Road
Burrows, J. B., sub-agent, Bank of Ireland, Bank House, 34 Donegall Place
Burrows, Margt., confectioner, 53 Dublin Road.
Burrows, Matilda,  58 Beechfield Street
Burrows, Miss M. A., 21 Bagot Street
Burrows, Miss E., 30 Ponsonby Avenue
Burrows, Robt. J.,  plasterer, 14 Mashona Street
Burrows, Saml. Alex., plumber,19 Daisyfield Street
Burrows, Whiteside, grocer, 94 Bentham Street.
Burrows, Wm. R., spindle turner, 21 Huss Street
Burrows, Wm., fitter, 68, Westland Street
Burrows & Co., fancy drapers. 52 Ann Street.
Burrows & Co., merchant tailors, 98 Short Strand; res., W. Burrows, 19, Park Parade
Burton, G. F., organ builder, 55 Walmer Street.
Burton, James, foreman, 43, Donard Street
Burton, J., warehouseman, 25 Haypark Avenue.
Burton, J., linen lapper,  138 Woodstock Road
Burton, Thos., sawyer, 20 Glentilt Street
Burton, Wm., grocer, 94, Mountcollyer Avenue.
Burton, Wm., linen business, 60 Agra Street.
Burton, Wm., grocer, 23, Moneyrea Street
Burton, Wm. Jas., packer, 42 Agra Street
Bury, Pastor Fenton E., Baptist Church,. Tennent Street.; res., 35 Woodvale Road
Busby, James, bookkeeper, 87 Melrose Street
Busby, Jas. M., 1 Belgravia Avenue
Busby, John, clerk, 12 Francis Street
Busby, John, iron turner, 36 Bright Street
Busby, Margaret, 23, Donegall Pass
Busby, Miss, teacher of music, 4 Avoca Street
Busby, Mrs., 280 Ormeau Road
Busby, Rev. S. E., LL.D., rector of St. Andrew's, and member of Senate, T.C.D.,
University Square
Busby, Robert,  plasterer, 7 Parkmore Street
Busby, Robt. J., slater, 30 Springfield Road
Busby, S., engine driver, 88 Henry Street
Busby, W. J., chemist, 34  Willowbank Street.
Busby, W. J., cutter, 24, Jaffa Street
Bush, Benjamin, fireman, 87 Maryville Street.
Bush, J., Glasgow Hotel, 34, Gamble Street
Bush, R., stationer, 46 Bridge End
Bush, J. H., polisher, 23 Gaffikin Street
Bushell, George,  rivetter, 10  Newcastle Street
Bushell, G. A., branch manager Gandy Belt Manufacturing Co., Ltd., 40 Donegall
Street
Bussell, Mrs., 18 Wellington Park Avenue
Bustard, James, tenter, 251, Como Terrace, Oldpark Road
Bustard, John, engineer, 61 Sidney Street West
Bustard, Wm., clerk, 16 Baden-Powell Street.
Busteed, R., traveller, 96 Deramore Avenue
Butler, Alex., fireman, 99 Cupar Street
Butler  Alex., storeman, 66,  Broom Street
Butler, David, painter 8 Nile Street
Butler, George,  moulder, 27 Bray Street
Butler, H. H., Irish Yeast Co., 29 Waring Street
Butler, Jas., flax dresser, 64 Montreal Street.
Butler, John, mechanic, 112 Divis Street
Butler, Maggie, draper, 83 Divis Street
Butler, M., hairdresser, 84 Falls Road
Butler, Mrs., Diamond Villa, Lisburn Road
Butler, Mrs., dressmaker, 13 Virginia Street
Butler, Owen, engineer, 16, Dunlewy Street
Butler, Owen, moulder, 23 Waterville Street
Butler, Sarah, 63 Burmah Street
Butler, Thos., clerk, 48 Roe Street
Butler, T., Road inspector, 13 Canning Street Upper
Butler, Victor, engineer, 100 Richardson Street
Butler  Wm., bricklayer, 68 Lawnbrook Avenue
Butler, Wm., bread server, 35 Burmah Street
Butler, Wm.,  engine driver, 10 McCleery  Street
Butler, W. J., painter, 47 Norwood Street
Butler, W. S., gardener, 23 Mayfield Street
Butler, W. J., commission agent, Ashfield, Cliftonville Circus
Byers, Andrew, grocer, 26, Lisbon Street
Byers D. M., insurance agent, Gaythorpe, Upper Newtownards Road
Byers, Francis, clerk of works to the County Borough of Belfast, 110 Limestone Road.
Byers, James T., law clerk, Dewsbury, Earlswood Road
Byers, Sir John W., M.D., professor of midwifery and of diseases of women and children, Queen's College, Belfast, Dreenagh House, 13, Lower Crescent
Byers, Mrs., LL.D., principal Victoria College ; res., 5, Lower Crescent
Byers, Robert, 62 Newington Avenue
Byers, Samuel, stonecutter, 30 Balmoral Street.
Byers, Thomas, clerk, 13 Fitzroy Avenue
Byers, Wm., fruiterer, 177, Old Lodge Road
Byers, W. R., com. traveller, 324 Ravenhill Road
Byrne, A. & D., publicans, 42 Smithfield, 105, 107 Dover Street, 104 Divis Street, 15 Albert Street, 65 Union Street, and 57 Pound Street
Byrne, Chas., clerk of works, 4 Dunville Street
Byrne, Daniel, publican, 16 College Square North
Byrne, Daniel, commercial traveller, 9 Carlisle Street.
Byrne, E., bread server, 51 Hawthorn Street.
Byrne, E. J., architect and engineer, 4 Waring Street
Byrne, Fras., iron turner, 64  Sultan Street
Byrne, Chas., baker, 73 St. Kilda Street
Byrne, Hugh, builder, 18 Boundary Street
Byrne, Hugh, builder, 147 Albert Street
Byrne, H., jun., builder, 183a Divis Street
Byrne, James, architect, 11 The Glen
Byrne, John, spirit grocer, 64 Templemore Avenue
Byrne, John, Chlorine, University Road
Byrne, John, publican, 27 Mill Street
Byrne, John, publican, 10 Beechmount Avenue
Byrne  John, traveller, 11, Annesley Street
Byrne, John clerk, 22, Raby Street
Byrne, John, publican, 81 Peter's Hill
Byrne, John, traveller and commission agent, 190 Albertbridge Road
Byrne, John, publican, 60 Earl Street
Byrne  Joseph E., tobacconist, 114 Stranmillis Road
Byrne, J., Star and Garter Hotel, 49 Rosemary Street, and Princess Bar, 51, 53 Rosemary Street
Byrne, J. E., tobacconist, 81 Royal Avenue
Byrne, Mahony, & Co., flour merchants - Wm. Barbour, representative - 29 Rosemary Street
Byrne, Margaretta, stationer and confectioner, 90 Ann Street
Byrne, Morgan, Christian Brothers, 35 Falls Road
Byrne, Mrs. A. B., 117a Lisburn Road
Byrne, Mrs. Julia, tobacconist, 34 University Road
Byrne, Mrs. T., 44 South Parade
Byrne, M., confectioner, 30, 32 Alfred Street
Byrne, M., motorman,  79  Walmer Street
Byrne, Peter, commission agent, 2 Fleetwood Street
Byrne, Peter, pawnbroker, 76 My Lady's Road
Byrne, Peter, bread server, 133 Cavendish Street
Byrne, P., agent, 14 Marlborough Street
Byrne, R., publican, 9 Garmoyle Street
Byrne, Valentine, traveller, Windermere Villa, 56 Holywood Road
Byrne, Wm., carpenter, 28 Alfred Street
Byrne, & Co., publicans, 18, 20 Albertbridge Road
Byrne & Co., spirit merchants, 27, 31, Stanley  Street
Byrne & Co., spirit merchants, Mervue Street.
Byrne & Co., spirit merchants, 25 Syringa Street
Byrnell, Mrs., costumier, 7 Salisbury Street.
Byrnes, Andrew, joiner, 14 Cheviot Avenue
Byron,  A., smith, 69 Bellevue Street
Byron, John, saddler, 18 Glenvale Street
Byron, J., traveller, 72 Bread Street (No. 1)
Byron, Miss, teacher of universal system of dressmaking, 120 Great Victoria Street
 
 

A-Bi   Bl   C   D-E   F-G   H-I-J-K   L   M   Mc   Mc2   N-O-P-Q   R   S   TUVWXYZ