LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Names - Alphabetically

A-Bi   B   C   D-E   F-G   H-I-J-K   L   M   Mc1   Mc2   NOPQ   R   S   TUV   WXYZ

Abbott, R., reel maker, 42 Swift Street
Abbott, George, blacksmith, 78, McTier Street
Abbott, J., copper & tinsmith, 12 Westmoreland Street
Abbott, W., dairyman, 241 Donegall Road
Abbotsford Hotel - James Breen, proprietor, 265 York Street
Abercorn Dining Hall (Joseph Miller), Abercorn Basin
Abercorn Hotel &  Restaurant - Mrs. Litchfield, proprietress, 9,11 Castle Lane
Abercorn Rooms for Public Meetings, 101 Victoria Street
Abernethy, C. B., chemist & druggist, 234, Albertbridge Road
Abernethy, D., gardener, 42 Brookland Street
Abernethy, D., linen merchant, 20 Waring Street
Abernethy, H., gardener, 2 Wolff Lodge, Holywood Road
Abernethy, J., chemist, 44 My Lady's Road
Abernethy, J. 0., com. traveller, 106 Dunlop Terrace, Limestone Road
Abernethy, J., manager, 31 Manor Street
Abernethy, M., tenter, 14 Woodvale Street
Abernethy, Mrs., 33 Fitzwilliam Street
Abernethy,  Robt., grocer, 101, 103 Urney Street
Abernethy, Wm., gardener, 100 Lilliput Street
ABERNETHY, WILLIAM, Photographer, 29 High Street; res., Hillview, Upper Newtownards Road
Abraham, Frederick, buyer, 14 Rossmore Avenue
Abraham, Robt., smith, 11 Westbourne Street
Abraham, Thos., solicitor.  Buckingham Terrace, 30 North Parade
Absalom, Geo., tea agent, 25 Victoria Street
Absolute Life Assurance Co. Ltd. - James Wilson; resident secretary, 143 Royal Avenue
Acheson & Harden Ltd., cambric handkerchief manufacturers, 2 Amelia Street
Acheson, Hugh, harbour con., 6 London Street
Acheson, Margaret, 1 Villas Speranza, Knockbreda Road
Acheson, Robt., grocer, 69 Rushfield Avenue
Acheson, S., chemist & druggist, 42, 44 Cromac Street
Acheson, S., chemist & druggist, 56 Deramore Avenue
Acheson, T. J., linen manufacturer, 3 Linenhall Street
Acheson & Co., drapers, 220 Albertbridge Road
Adair, Alex, clerk, 220 Snugville Street
Adair, David, painter, 35 Cheviot Avenue
Adair, D., grocer, 13, 15 Downing Street
Adair, D., cabinetmaker & upholsterer, 28 Clanchattan Street
Adair, Hugh, steam printer & lithographer, 11 to 19 Arthur Street; res., Cnoc Alluin, 17 Malone Road
Adair, Hugh, tailor, 108 Saunders Street
Adair, H. A., printer, 17 Stranmillis Road
Adair, James, grocer & provision merchant, 17 Great Victoria Street
Adair, James, grocer, 106 Durham Street
Adair, James, dairyman, 47 Dundella Street
Adair, James, grocer, 162 Grosvenor Street
Adair, James, cutter, 232 Cupar Street
Adair, Jas., confectioner, 143 Shankill Road
Adair, Jane, butcher, 148 Grosvenor Street
Adair, John, collector, 43 Mervue Street Upper
Adair, John, joiner, 11 St. Kilda Street
Adair, John, sawyer, 1 Clanmorris Street
Adair, J., dairyman, 47 Dundela Street
Adair, J., grocer, 106 Durham Street
Adair, J., engineer, 106 Hillman Street
Adair, Mrs., 44 Kansas Avenue
Adair, Mrs., 27 Lincoln Avenue
Adair, Patrick, publican, 59 Lonsdale Street & 145 Old Lodge Road
Adair, R. A., manufacturer's agent, 16 Chichester Street
Adair, R. J., tailor, 15 Tower Street
Adair, R. J., pork cutter, 7 McIvor's Place
Adair, R. & S.. merchant tailors, 110 Peter's hill;  res., R.  Adair,  87 Cavehill Road; S. Adair, 89 Cavehill Road
Adair, Samuel, stationer, 37 Sidney Street West
Adair, Saml., tobacconist, 97 Corporation Street
Adair, S. J., law clerk, 19 Riga Street
Adair, Thomas, fitter, 17 Jaffa Street
Adair, Thomas, & Sons, linen manufacturers & bleachers, 78a King Street; works at Greenvale, Cookstown
Adair, Thomas, income-tax collector, Queen's Arcade chambers (27a, 3rd floor), Donegall Place; res., 127 Wellesley Avenue
Adair, T., McC., M.D., 34 Donegall Pass
Adair, Wm., finisher, 27 Vistula Street
Adair, W. T., 6 Mountcharles
Adair & Bowman, painters, Newtownards Road upper
Adams, Alfred, oil & colour merchant,5 Alfreton, Chlorine Gardens
Adams, Alex., grocer, 365 Woodstock Road
Adams, Alex., draper, 50 Perth Street
Adams, Andrew, brass finisher, 42 Woodvale Avenue
Adams, A.  E., manager, 94 Wellesley Avenue
Adams, C., painter, 78 My Lady's Road
Adams, David, manager, 85 Rugby Avenue
Adams, David, blacksmith, 31 Humber Street
Adams, David, tram conductor, 2 Abington Street
Adams, D., cabinet maker, 97 Albert Street
Adams, D., manager, 16 St. Jude's Avenue
Adams, D., baker, 199 Durham Street
Adams, D. J., glass finisher, 26 Edinburgh Street
Adams, F., brass finisher, 67 Tower Street
Adams, Hugh, baker, 9 Maryville Street
Adams, Hugh, joiner, 13 Baltic Street
Adams, Hugh, painter, Caledonia Terrace, Park Avenue
Adams, H., grocer, 136 Madrid Street
Adams, H., tobacconist, 136 Ravenhill Road
Adams, James, painter, 5 Coniston Street
Adams, James, grocer, 1 Elizabeth Terrace, Donegall Pass
Adams, James, baker. 50 Ballarat Street
Adams, James, brick layer, 69 Spamount Street
Adams, James, traveller, 2 Ventry Street
Adams, James, glass and oil merchant, 71 Wellesley Avenue
Adams, James, flour merchant, 67 Lisburn Road
Adams, Jas., merchant and commission agent, 6 Donegall Square South (3rd floor)
Adams, Jas. & Co., flour merchants, 3rd floor, Garfield Chambers
Adams, Jas., wood turner, 13 Avonbeg Street
Adams, John, foreman, 31 Pandora Street
Adams, John, artistic letter press printer, book binder and stationer, 39 and 41 King Street; res., 5 Stranmillis Gardens
Adams, John, rivetter, 5 Brighton Street
Adams, John, engineer, 79 Thistle Street
Adams, John, & Co., linen merchants and bleachers, 5 Howard Street
Adams, John, blacksmith, 14 Ohio Street
Adams, Joseph, painter, 8 Witham Street
Adams, Jos., mechanic, 36 Cluan Place
Adams, J., compositor, 237 Donegall Road
Adams, J., iron turner, 26 Ritchie Street
Adams, J., provision dealer, 58 Sandy Row
Adams, J., glass and colour merchant, 11 North Street
Adams, J. C., M.D., Ravenbank, 132 Ravenhill Road
Adams, J. E., bird and seed dealer, 7 Station Street
Adams, Mrs., coffee stand proprietor, Station Street; res., 12 Baltic Street
Adams, Mrs., 69 University Road
Adams, Mrs., 35 Ulsterville Gardens
Adams, the Misses, ladies' school, 53 Atlantic Avenue
Adams, Robert, engineer. 109 Mountcollyer Road
Adams, Robert, baker, 35 Woodvale Street
Adams, Robt., checker, 53 Distillery Street
Adams, Robt., joiner, 4 Barton Street
Adams, R., horse dealer, 7 Bloomfield Avenue
Adams, R., insurance agent, 83 Duncairn Street
Adams, R., brick layer, 76 Howard Street North
Adams, R. J., joiner, Upper Newtownards Road
Adams, Saml., commercial traveller, 2 Lansdowne Villas, Lansdowne Road
Adams, Saml., joiner, 36 Templemore Street
Adams, Saml., painter, 9 Norman Street
Adams, S., boot maker, 82 Shankill Road
Adams, S., mechanic, 177 Agnes Street
Adams, S., iron turner, 274 Cupar Street
Adams, Thomas, broker and commission agent, 135 Royal Avenue; res., 60 University Avenue
Adams, Thos., linesman, 38 Christopher Street
Adams, Thos., painter, 4 Euterpe Street
Adams, Thos., carpenter, Sans Souci lodge, Malone Road
Adams, T. & H., painters and decorators, Upper Newtownards Road
Adams, Wm., carpenter, 110 Mountcollyer Road
Adams, Wm., cabinet maker, 11 Battenberg Street
Adams, Wm., mechanic, 12 Howe Street
Adams, Wm., sawyer, 27 Killarney Street
Adams, Wm., sawyer, 38 Foyle Street
Adams, Wm., tailor, 149 Spamount Street
Adams, W., confectioner, 184 Sandy Row
Adams, W., shipsmith, 32 Cullingtree Street
Adams, W., rivetter, 21 Pilot Street
Adams, W., rivetter, 3 Lowry Street
Adams, W. J., baker, 44 Durham Street
Adams, W. R., ship carpenter, 53 Ship Street
Adams, W., & Co., linen merchants, 10 Brunswick Street; res., Wm. Adams, Moyola, 21 Adelaide Park
Adamson, C., yarn bundler, 118 Brookmount Street
Adamson, Hugh, joiner, 28 Barton Street
Adamson, H., joiner, 5 Lower Windsor Terrace, Windsor Avenue
Adamson, John, pork cutter, 15 Turin Street
Adamson, J., manager, 16 Ranfurly Street
Adamson, Mrs., 48 University Street
Adamson, Robt., weaver, 140 Lower Broadway
Adamson, S., pensioner, 114 Duncairn Gardens
Adamson, Thos., R.I.C., 51 Jaffa Street
Adamson, Wm., joiner, 30 Kingscourt Street
Adamson, W., plater, 93 Bright Street
Adamson, W. H., accountant, 15 Glandore Avenue
Addey, E. T., winding master, 25 Sydney Street West
Addis, Edward, engineer, 77 Rosebank Street
Addis, E., engineer, 25 Donard Street
Addis, W., brush maker, 79 Crimea Street
Addis, Wm., iron turner, 37 Broadway
Addy, John J., pawn broker, 68 Cliftonville Road
Addy, J. J., pawn broker, 20 York Road
Addy, Mrs., 226 Old Lodge Road
Adeley, W. J., stock and share broker, 32 Rosemary Street; res., Ben-Eden, Antrim Road
Adgey, D., meat inspector, Eva Cottage, Shankill Road
Adgey, Robert, pawn broker, 36 Dover Street
Adgey, R., carpenter, 3 Queensland Street
Adgey, Wm., linen lapper, 16 Hardcastle Street
Adgey, W. J., linen lapper, 159 Snugville Street
Adgey, W. J., car inspector, 51 Carlisle Street
Adley, Wm., driller, 76 Mountjoy Street
Adrain, A., tailor, 255 Queen Street North
Adrain, John, joiner, 158 Snugville Street
Adrain, Mary, 17 Landscape Terrace
Adrain, Robt., sailor, 46 Canning Place
Affleck, Arthur, public accountant & auditor, 29 Rosemary Street
Agar, M., wire worker, 10 Ravenhill Road
Agar, Wm., joiner, Springville, Larkfield Road
Agnew, Adw., seaman, 150 Mountcollyer Street
Agnew, Arthur, gardener, 1 Rhylstone Terrace, Sandown Road
Agnew, A., painter & decorator, 6 Eglinton Street
Agnew, C. J., house and land agent, Croften Villa, Newtownards Road Upper
Agnew, Daniel, plumber, 31 Fifth Street
Agnew, David, mechanic, 5 Agincourt Street
Agnew, E., L.D.S., surgeon dentist, 35 Great Victoria Street
Agnew, Henry, merchant, 167 Windsor Gardens, Malone Road
Agnew, H., mason, 215 Hillman Street
Agnew, James, dairyman, Ashfield Cottage, Holywood Road
Agnew, James, carpenter, 25 Memel Street
Agnew, James, joiner, 19 Ravenscroft Street
Agnew, James, carpenter, 78 Stratheden Street
Agnew, Jas., tailor, 23 Burlington Street
Agnew, Jas., plater, 23 Foxglove Street
Agnew, Jas., carpenter, 148 Mountcollyer Street
Agnew, John, plater, 9 Nursery View
Agnew, John, blacksmith, 4 Lovett Street
Agnew, Jos., mechanic, 9 New Street, off Crosscollyer Street
Agnew, J., spirit grocer, 20 Waterford Street
Agnew, J., brick layer, 37 Ballarat Street
Agnew, J., school master, 25 Bray Street
Agnew, J. W., M.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist, 44 Clifton Street
Agnew, J., & Co., Queen's Bridge Saw Mills, timber, tile and slate merchants, 40 Bridge End; res., Wm. Agnew, 37 Wellington Park
Agnew, Mary, draper, 238 Manor Street
Agnew, Miss, 28 Mountcharles
Agnew, Miss, Bilstown, Ballysillan
Agnew, Miss, dress maker, 71 Brougham Street
Agnew, Mrs., dress maker, 55 Carlisle Street
Agnew, Mrs., 44 Posnett Street
Agnew, M., stationer and tobacconist, 134 Cromac Street
Agnew, Rev. Jas. Tweedie, minister of Sandy Row Methodist Church, 18 Claremont Street
Agnew, Robert, Local Government Board Inspector, Mingala, Windsor Park
Agnew, Robert, dairyman, 13 Dundela Street, Strandtown
Agnew, Robert, dairyman, 3 Nursery View
Agnew, Robt., plater, 7 Nursery View
Agnew, Robt., china, glass and hardware merchant, 106 Cromac Street
Agnew, R. J., linen merchant, 12 Howard Street
Agnew, Samuel, saddler, 8 Upper Lepper Street
Agnew, Samuel, brick layer, 6 Salisbury Terrace, Ligoniel Road
Agnew, Samuel, school attendance officer, 8 Pim Street
Agnew, Saml., joiner, 107 Mountcollyer Avenue
Agnew, Saml. & Co., wholesale tea merchants, 22, 24 Skipper Street; res., 499 Ormeau Road
Agnew, S., coal merchant, 7 College Street
Agnew, S., dairyman, 75 Dundela Street
Agnew, S., merchant, Granville Gardens, 127 Fitzroy Avenue
Agnew, S. R., house and land agent, property broker, commission and insurance agent, 133 Donegall Street; res., 18 Kansas Avenue
Agnew, Thomas, tailor, 43 Balkan Street
Agnew, Thos., baker, 41 Waterford Street
Agnew, Thos., gardener, 39 Lisburn Avenue
Agnew, Thos., painter, 13 Fleet Street
Agnew, Thos., coal merchant, 7 Ross Street
Agnew, Thos., builder and contractor, 3 Cassidy Terrace
Agnew, T. R., assurance agent, 107 Upper Canning Street
Agnew, T., coal merchant, 4 Dundela Street
Agnew, T., brass moulder, 145 Spamount Street
Agnew, Wm., plumber, 263 Conway Street
Agnew, Wm., sawyer, 27 Virginia Street
Agnew, Wm., plumber, 34 Westmoreland Street
Agnew, Wm., postman, 30 Carnalea Street
Agnew, Wm., builder and contractor, 1 Harrystrand Villas, Parkgate Avenue
Agnew, Wm. John, tea and flour merchant, 11 Kinnaird Terrace
Agnew, Wm., joiner, 29 Nevis Avenue
Agnew, Wm., painter, 23 Ratcliffe Street
Agnew, W. A., dairyman, 17 Derlett Street
Agnew, W. H., clerk, 46 Ruth Street
Agnew, W. H., clerk, 29 Castlereagh Place
Agnew, W. H., grocer, 1 Mabel Street
Agnew, W. J., 11 Kinnaird Terrace
Agnew, W. J., grocer, 1 Beechland Street
Agnew, Wm., timber merchant, 37 Wellington Park
Agnew, Wm., & Co., cart and waggon builders, 43 Bridge End
Agnew, Wm. & Co., manufacturers & woollen warehouseman, 14 Waring Street
Agnew & Hamilton, tea merchants, 13, 15 and 17 Corporation Street
Aicken, Charles A., architectural draughtsman, 18 and 20 Rosemary Street
Aicken, Hugh, agent, 10 Ormeau Road
Aicken, Jane, 326 Woodstock Road
Aicken, John, 1 Ferndale Terrace, Lisburn Road
Aicken, J. A., steward, 95 Canning Street Upper
Aicken, Michael Hugh, M.D., 148 Divis Street Upper
Aicken, M., pawn broker, 76 Divis Street
Aicken, Wm., compositor, 19 Pim Street
Aicken, W. & J., drapers, 138 Divis Street
Aickin, Wm., M.D., 6 Murray's Terrace
Aiken, A., packing case maker, 63 Gaffikin Street
Aiken, Francis, draper, 29, 31 Shankill Road
Aiken, Hugh, Oakbank, Rosetta Park
Aiken, James, joiner, 26 Daisyfield Street
Aiken, John, painter, 218 Tennant Street
Aiken, John, glazier, 30 Keswick Street
Aiken, John, moulder, 14 Harvey Street
Aiken, J., master tailor, 5 Malone Place
Aiken, J., store keeper, 3 Riga Street
Aiken, R. J., inspector telegraph messengers, 22 Melrose Street
Aiken, T., merchant tailor, 53 Arthur Street Upper
Aiken, Wm., Cremorne Villas, North Parade
Aikenhead, A., chef, 40 Spruce Street
Aikin, W. A., 11 Wolsely Street
Aikin & Son, book binders, rulers and linen case makers, 39a Ann Street
Ainley, Mrs. M. J., 27 Rhola Terrace, Ashley Avenue
Ainley, J., carpenter, 3c Donnybrook Street
Ainley, Wm., carpenter, 151 McClure Street
Aird, W., mill furnisher, 5 Hopefield Avenue
Aitchison, A., iron moulder, 33 Rosewood Street
Aitken, Daniel, reeling master, 39 Spamount Street
Aitken, David, plumber, 13 Brougham Street
Aitken, Francis, clerk, 30 Edinburgh Street
Aitken, James, salesman, 126 Mountcollyer
Aitken, John, plater, 17 Glenmore Street
Aitken, John, R.I.C., 167 Madrid Street
Aitken, J. B., managing director of Gunning & Campbell Ltd., 58 Eglantine Avenue
Aitken, Robt., engineer, 104 Albert Bridge Road
Albin, John, & Co., wholesale and retail jewellers, 113 Royal Avenue
Albion Ltd., manufacturers of boys' clothing, 71 Sandy Row
Albutt, Benjamin, cook, 127 Melrose Street
Alcock, J., hair dresser, 13 Duncairn Buildings; res., Woodbine Cottage, Henderson Avenue
Alcock, R., brick layer, 8 Turin Street
Alcorn, James, clerk of works, 37 Cedar Avenue
Alderdice, D., shoe maker, 17 Glentilt Street
Alderdice, G., bread server, 364 Woodstock Road
Alderdice, James, warper, 53 Balfour Avenue
Alderdice, J. C., & Co., tallow melters, McAuley Street
Alderdice, Miss, 21 Rosemount Gardens
Alderdice, S., iron moulder, 51 Ashmore Street
Alderdice, Thos., hardware merchant, 183 Lisburn Road
Alderdice, Thos., linen merchant, 32 Queen Street
Alderdice, W. J., seedsman, 17 Pakenham Street
Alderdice, W., rivetter, 74 Mountcollyer Road
Alderdice, W. W., linen manufacturer and merchant; Hand-in-Hand Life Insurance Society; 12 Linenhall Street; res., Rockville, Inverary Avenue
Alexander, Alex., seaman, 2 Carnalea Street
Alexander, Andrew, poor-rate collector, 27 Chichester Street; res., 35 Hopefield Avenue
Alexander, Arthur, school attendance officer, 17 Eglinton Street
Alexander, A., carpenter, 69 Lindsay Street
Alexander, A., plumber and gas fitter, 343, 345 Ormeau Road
Alexander, C., rivetter, 4 Keating Street
Alexander, David, park ranger, Botanic Gardens Park
Alexander, David, fitter, 95 Roden Street
Alexander, David, painter, 39 Shannon Street
Alexander, D., draper, 47 Willowfield Street
Alexander, Francis, 58 Donnybrook Street
Alexander, F., clerk, 85 Melrose Avenue
Alexander, Geo., builder, 60 Hopefield Avenue
Alexander, G. W., compositor, 60 Canning Street
Alexander, H., tram driver, 84 Greenore Street
Alexander, H., carpenter, 5 Tasmania Street
Alexander, H., engineer, 4 Mountpleasant
Alexander, H., bookkeeper, 54 Thorndale Avenue
Alexander, James, ship carpenter, 167 Hillman Street
Alexander, James, jun., resident secretary Equitable Life Assurance Co., of U.S.A., Ballindalloch, Donegall Park
Alexander, James, clerk, 33 Cedar Avenue
Alexander, James, rivetter, 14 Mountcollyer Street
Alexander, Jas., assistant surveyor, 18 Edinburgh Street
Alexander, John, district agent for Yorkshire Fire and Life Insurance Co., and cycle merchant, 42, 44 Rosemary Street
Alexander, John, caulker, 31 Coolderry Street
Alexander, John, tailor, 24 Ballymena Street
Alexander, John, salesman, 53 Everton Street
Alexander, John, plasterer, 34 Tyrone Street
Alexander, John, solicitor, 23 Donegall Place
Alexander, J., grocer, 37 Sandy Row
Alexander, J., shipwright, 122 Hillman Street
Alexander, J., plumber, 15 Cumberland Street
Alexander, J., boiler maker, 22 Glenallen Street
Alexander, J., tailors' cutter, 184 Crumlin Road
Alexander, J. W., japaner, Auburn Villas, Knock Avenue Road
Alexander, J. & Sons, plumbers and gasfitters, 61 Donegall Pass
Alexander, Miss, 85 Botanic Avenue
Alexander, Mrs., laundry, 8 Howard Street South
Alexander, Mrs., 50 Kansas Avenue
Alexander, Robert, Llandaff Villas, Newtownards Road Upper
Alexander, Robt., tailor, 43 Mayfair Street
Alexander, Robert, carpenter, 9 Dargle Street
Alexander, Robert, caulker, 12 Roxburgh Street
Alexander, Robert, Alexandra Cresendo, Jubilee Avenue
Alexander, R., foreman, 29 Frank Street Upper
Alexander, S., stone mason, 43 Burmah Street
Alexander, S., M.D., surgeon, 24 Shankill Road
Alexander, Thos., baker, 12 Emerald Street
Alexander, T., fitter, 21 Seventh Street
Alexander, T., grocer, 125 and 127 Grosvenor Street
Alexander, T. E., solicitor, 29 Donegall Street
Alexander, T. H., creamery, 11 Woodstock Road
Alexander, The Misses, 2 St. James' Street
Alexander, Wm., solicitor, 12 High Street; res., 3 Chichester Terrace, Antrim Road
Alexander, Wm., agent, 1 Queensland Street
Alexander, W. H., Marsden Tea House, 103 Cavehill Road
Alexander, W. H., cycle agent, Craigatten, Cavehill Road
Alexander, W. J., carpenter, 16 Eia Street
Alexander, W. J., teacher, 130 Oldpark Avenue
Alexander, W. J., gas fitter, 53 Nevis Avenue
Alexander, W., shipwright, 27 Moyola Street
Alexander & Reid, auctioneer, house, land and insurance agents, 105 Royal Avenue
Alford, Wm., slater, 44 Richmond Street
Alford, Rev. Wm., Methodist minister, 2 Hillside Terrace, Ligoniel Road
Algie, James, rivetter, 55 Severn Street
Alison, Col. J. L., Knocknamona, Fortwilliam Park
Allaby, Wm., 34 Belmont Avenue
Allan, Chas. E. (director of Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd.), Stormount Castle, Strandtown
Allan, J., traveller, 71 Joy Street
Allan, P., gilder, 64 York Street
Allarders, W., draughtsman, Hazel Villa, Ravenhill Road
Allardice, J. C., & Co., Drysalters and Soap Manufacturers, 49 to 58 Bond Street
Allardice, Mrs., 21 Dunluce Avenue
Alldritt, B., mechanic, 206 Grosvenor Street
Allely, T., refreshment rooms, 5 Gamble Street
Alleley, T., engine driver, 51 Distillery Street
Allen, Alex., painter, 119 Manor Street
Allen, Alex., clerk, 117 Euston Street
Allen, Alex., hardware merchant and newsagent, 110 Queen Street North
Allen, Andrew, fitter, 28 Pine Street
Allen, A., tobacconist, 2 Hillman Street
Allen, A., grocer, 176 Manor Street
Allen, Benjamin, M.A., journalist, Linwood Villas, 97 Cavehill Road
Allen, B., carpenter, 1 Limestone Road
Allen, B., blacksmith, 6 Ruth Street
Allen, Daniel, grocer, 58 Northumberland Street
Allen, David, & Son Ltd., Pictorial Placard Printers, Showcard Manufacturers, Publishers, etc., 18, 20 Corporation Street
Allen, David, dairyman, 5 and 7 Lovett Street
Allen, David, fireman, 39 Broom Street
Allen, David, rivetter, 90 Dee Street
Allen, David, J.P. (of D. Allen & Sons), 71 Princess Gardens
Allen, David, manager, Glenallen, Dundela Park
Allen, D., shoe maker, 107 Tennent Street
Allen, D., grocer, 50 Warkworth Street
Allen, D., blacksmith, 6 Ruth Street
Allen, Ellen, 56 Eia Street
Allen, Fred, musician, 6 Redcar Street
Allen, George, draper, 149 McDonnell Street
Allen, George, clerk, 12 Daisyfield Street
Allen, G., brick layer, 36 Mountview Street
Allen, Henry J., preparing master, 7 Seaview Terrace, Greencastle
Allen, Hugh, brick layer, 28 Willowfield Street
Allen, Hugh, druggist, 23 Regent Street
Allen, H., linen lapper, 35 Townsend Street Upper
Allen, H., reeling master, 18 Flora Street
Allen, H., laundryman, Lockview House, Stranmillis Road
Allen, H. W., school master, Glencot, Glenburn Park
Allen, Isaac, rigger, 166 Donegall Road
Allen, Isaac, porter, 25 Mervue Street Upper
Allen, Jacob, brick layer, 6 Soudan Street
Allen, James, & Co., flour, bran and provision merchants, 46 Great Patrick Street
Allen, James, clerk, 3 St. Aubyn Terrace, Shore Road
Allen, James, brick layer, 44 Eia Street
Allen, James, rivetter, 157 Euston Street
Allen, James, grocer's assistant, 11 Lisburn Avenue
Allen, Jas., commercial traveller, 89 South Parade
Allen, Jas., boot and shoe maker, 90 Brookmount Street
Allen, John, manager Wallpaper Co., Rutherglen, 59 Whiterock Road
Allen, John, pawn broker, 31 Kingscourt Street
Allen, John, baker, 17 Barrington Street
Allen, John, postal clerk, 72 Willowbank Street
Allen, John, coach painter, 34 Matilda Street
Allen, John, coachman, 31 Erin Street
Allen, John, bread server, 37 Essex Street
Allen, John, engineer, 27 Greenmount Street
Allen, John, clerk, 3 St. Aubyn Street
Allen, Joseph, solicitor, 5 Royal Avenue
Allen, J. C., fitter, 38 Hazelfield Street
Allen, J., butcher, 12 Shankill Road
Allen, J., boot maker, 17 Woodstock Road
Allen, J., bread server, 52 Balfour Avenue
Allen, J., butcher, 214, 215 Grosvenor Street
Allen, J. T., tenter, 17 Kensington Avenue
Allen, J. W., grocer, publican and fruiterer, 34, 36, 36a University Road
Allen, J., & Co., grain merchants, 46 Great Patrick Street
Allen, Mary, grocer, 137 Fortingale Street
Allen, Mary, butcher, 78 Newtownards Road
Allen, Matthew, weaver, 246 Cupar Street
Allen, Miss, draper, 38 Woodstock Road
Allen, Mrs., dress maker, 6 Cooke Street
Allen, Mrs., 67 Oldpark Road
Allen, Mrs., 25 Stranmillis Gardens
Allen, Mrs., 36 Cromwell Road
Allen, Mrs., 3 Indiana Avenue
Allen, Mrs., 55 Malone Terrace
Allen, Peter, boiler maker, 48 Nevis Avenue
Allen, Robert, M.B., 3 Alexandraville, Crumlin Road
Allen, Robert, compositor, 6 Lawnview Street
Allen, Robert, carpenter, 51 Ohio Street
Allen, Robert, accountant, 32 Willowbank Street
Allen, Robt., stove case maker, 17 Carlton Street
Allen, R., letterpress printer, 14 Belvoir Street
Allen, R., caulker, 6 Mountcollyer Road
Allen, R., brick layer, 153 McClure Street
Allen, R., engineer, 112 Duncairn Gardens
Allen, R., engine driver, 91 Sugarfield Street
Allen, R. J., pawn broker and jeweller, 157, 159 Sandy Row; res., 90 Wellesley Avenue
Allen, R. W., car owner, 13 Combermere Street
Allen, Samuel, shoe maker, 46 Cherryville Street
Allen, Samuel, engineer, 8 Cambridge Street
Allen, Samuel, brick layer, 81 Bray Street
Allen, Samuel D., clerk, 71 Maryville Street
Allen, S. C. (of D. & J. Allen & Sons), 71 Princes Gardens
Allen, Saml., tenter, 19 Meadow Street Upper
Allen, S., signalman, 1 Reformatory Avenue
Allen, S., pawn broker, 315 Shankill Road
Allen, S., dining rooms, 56 Donegall Street
Allen, S., hemp dresser, 23 Methuen Street
Allen, Thomas, baker, 62 Jocelyn Avenue
Allen, Thomas, grocer, 1, 3 Chatham Street
Allen, Thos., driller, 59 Cosgrave Street
Allen, Thos., pawn broker, 6 Princess Terrace, Cregagh Road
Allen, Thos., pawn broker, 107 Woodstock Road
Allen, Thos., Hillview, Barnett's Road
Allen, Thos., gilder, 25 Glentoran Street
Allen, Thos., linen lapper, 3 Stranmillis Park
Allen, Thos., baker, 84 Ogilvie Street
Allen, Thos., rigger, 59 Andrew Street
Allen, T., car owner, 7 Haslett Square
Allen, T. W., 8 Elim Terrace, Wandsworth Road
Allen, Walter, assistant superintendent Salvation Army Life Assurance, 232 Snugville Street
Allen, Wm., foreman tenter, Mays Villas, Balmoral Avenue
Allen, Wm., grocer, 2 Maryville Street
Allen, Wm., merchant, 21 Ulsterville Avenue
Allen, Wm., postman, 25 Hartwell Street
Allen, Wm., grocer, 98, 100 Euston Street
Allen, Wm., joiner, 67 Richardson Street
Allen, Wm., beamer, 19 Balmoral Street
Allen, Wm., blacksmith, 29 Cussick Street
Allen, Wm., 25 Canning Street
Allen, Wm., bookkeeper, 56 Delhi Street
Allen, Wm., clerk, 41 Woodvale Street
Allen, Wm., warehouseman, 46 South Parade
Allen, Wm., time keeper, 20 Dunvegan Street
Allen, Wm., cabinet maker, 35 Jocelyn Avenue
Allen, Wm., school teacher Cregagh N.S., 249 Cregagh Street
Allen, W. C., builder, 5 Rosevale Street
Allen, W. H., Son & Co., electrical engineers, Sydenham Road
Allen, W., bookkeeper, 4 Templemore Avenue
Allen, W., linen lapper, 246 Shankill Road
Allen, W., engineer, 10 Spencer Street
Allen, W., car owner, 20, 22 Little Charlotte Street
Allen, W., manager, 196 Grosvenor Street
Allen, W. J., ship carpenter, 4 Leitrim Street
Allen, W. J., baker, 3 Havelock View
Allen, W. P., clerk, Aldersyde, Stranmillis Road
Allen & Turtle, hosiery manufacturers, dyers and finishers, 39 Henry Street
Allen & Verner, costumiers, 32 Wellington Place
Allerdice, Elizabeth, 41 Stranmillis Road
Alley, Rev. George, 13 Brookhill Avenue
Alliance Photo Engraving Co., 7 North Street
Alliley, Mrs., 21 Belmont Avenue West
Allingham, Miss Lily, 2 Cliftonpark Avenue
Allingham, R., 164 Crumlin Road
Allingham, R., sergt. R.I.R., 25 Churchill Street
Allingham & Co., boot makers, 30 North Street and 193 Shankill Road
Allington, Joseph, rivetter, 41 Ribble Street
Allison, David, tailor, 105 Mervue Street
Allison, Eleanor, 6 Lothair Avenue
Allison, John, boiler maker, 24 Lendrist Street
Allison, J., commercial traveller, 27 Thorndale Avenue
Allison & Co., Auctioneers and Valuers, Victoria Auction Rooms, 1 Victoria Street Great; res., C. J. Allison, 4 Hope Street
Allisons, photographers, 13 Donegall Square North; res., W. L. Allison, 11 Wellington Park Avenue
Allister, Robert, baker, 49 Jersey Street
Allister, W. J., rivetter, Iverna, Upper Newtownards Road
Allsopp, Saml. & Sons Ltd. - McGlade, John, agent, 3 Calender Street
Allman, T. E., assistant superintendent, 22 Newry Street
Allsopp & Co. Ltd., spirit merchants, 1 and 3 Willow buildings, Bridge End and 87 North Street, and 136, 138 Shankill Road
Allworthy, Edward, official assignee, 86 Donegall Street; res., Ard-Grenan, 37 Indiana Avenue, Cavehill Road
Allworthy, S. W., M.A., M.D., The Manor House, 183 Duncairn Street
American Dental Supply Co. (reg.), 23 Donegall Place - L. H. Robinson, dental surgeon
Anderson, Adam, boot and shoe warehouse, 8 Shaftesbury Square
Anderson, Alex., linen merchant, Osborne House, Osborne Park
Anderson, Alex., joiner, 36 Ilchester Street
Anderson, Alex., draper, 11 Baltic Avenue
Anderson, Annie, boarding house, 46 Princes Street
Anderson, Arthur, tailor, 43 Maryville Street
Anderson, A., draper, 10 Bridge End
Anderson, A., baker, 95 Solway Street
Anderson Bros., provision merchants, 142 Sandy Row
Anderson, C., rivetter, 17 Brandon Terrace, off Parkgate Avenue
Anderson, David, ship carpenter, 68 Earl Street
Anderson, David, linen business, 70 Hatfield Street
Anderson, David, tailor, 36 St. Alban's Gardens
Anderson, David, caulker, 26 Baskin Street
Anderson, D., butcher, 185 Newtownards Road
Anderson, D., fitter, 93 Tower Street
Anderson, D., gardener, 21 Nevis Avenue
Anderson, D., frame maker and stationer, 207 York Street
Anderson, D., fitter, 1 Sintonville Avenue
Anderson, D., potato merchant, Potato Market Oxford Street
Anderson, D., boiler maker, 10 Connsbrook Avenue
Anderson, D., & Son, Limited, Lagan Works, Manufacturers of Roofing, Slaters' Sheathing, Inodorous, Foundation and Hair Felts, Silicate Cotton and Silicate Cloth and Indiarubber Goods, 62 Short Strand
Anderson, Edward, 47 Brookhill Avenue
Anderson, E., fancy box maker, 41 Fairview Street
Anderson, E., warehouseman, 66 Jerusalem Street
Anderson, E., machinist, 27 Woodstock Road
Anderson, E., bottle blower, 14 Harleston Street
Anderson, E. J., confectioner, 80 Lawnbrook Avenue
Anderson, Fred., gas fitter, 56 Hopewell Street
Anderson, F., overlooker, 105 Cupar Street
Anderson, F., lamp lighter, 52 Mervue Street
Anderson, F., lamp lighter, 17 Sherwood Street
Anderson, F., joiner, 39 Earl Street
Anderson, George, baker, 10 Bromley Street
Anderson, Geo., manager, 32 Roseleigh Street
Anderson, Geo., carpenter, 48 Leitrim Street
Anderson, G., engine driver, 122 New Lodge Road
Anderson, G., stationer, 8 Zetland Street
Anderson, Henry, blacksmith, 37 Vere Street
Anderson, Hugh, Ulster Bank, 22 Brookvale Avenue
Anderson, H., confectioner, 418 Shankill Road
Anderson, H., pawn broker, 25, 27 Donegall Road
Anderson, H., carpenter, 8 Euston Street
Anderson, H., Westgate, Lisburn Road, Balmoral
Anderson, H., LL.D., solicitor, 11 Bridge Street
Anderson, Isaac, baker, 30 Catherine Street
Anderson, Isabella, rent agent, 141 Durham Street
Anderson, James, carpenter, Andersonstown
Anderson, James, window blind manufacturer, bellhanger, gas fitter, plumber and revolving shutter manufacturer, 5 Pottinger's Entry; res., 40 May Street
Anderson, James, gardener, 100 Ravenhill Road
Anderson, James, beamer, 18 Garden Street
Anderson, James, sawyer, 13 Queensland Street
Anderson, James, miller, 21 Baskin Street
Anderson, James, joiner, 46 Spencer Street
Anderson, James, box maker, 9 Cairo Street
Anderson, James, assistant secretary Belfast Ropeworks Co., 32 Lomond Avenue
Anderson, Has., rivetter, 5 Fortwilliam Parade
Anderson, Jas., iron moulder, 113 Ogilvie Street
Anderson, Jas., winder, 44 Cinnamond Street
Anderson, John, driller, 48 Great George's Street
Anderson, John, carpenter, 242 York Street
Anderson, John, engineer, 41 Willowfield Street
Anderson, John, joiner, 32 Belmore Street
Anderson, John, estate agent, Greenwood, Newtownards Road Upper
Anderson, John, factory manager, 22 South Parade
Anderson, John, joiner, 2 Llewellyn Terrace, Newtownards Road Upper
Anderson, John, carter, 49 Norwood Street
Anderson, John, plumber, 57 Methuen Street
Anderson, John, plater, 74 Montrose Street
Anderson, John, clerk, 33 Mountcollyer Avenue
Anderson, John, joiner, 34 Greenmount Street
Anderson, John C., plater, 10 Greenville Terrace, Upper Beersbridge Road
Anderson, Joseph, provision merchant, 52 Sandy Row
Anderson, Joseph, clerk, 1 Blackwood Street
Anderson, Joseph, spinning master, 41 Tennent Street
Anderson, Jos., & Co., wholesale and family grocers, 79 North Street
Anderson, J., manager, I.T.L., 18 Kimberley Street
Anderson, J., carpenter, 82 Canning Street Upper
Anderson, J., painter, 24 McDonnell Street
Anderson, J., ironworks' agent, 54 Waring Street
Anderson, J., bookkeeper, 43 Lawnbrook Avenue
Anderson, J., carpenter, 90 Beverley Street
Anderson, J., printer, 28 Boyne Square
Anderson, J., signalman, 4 Distillery Street
Anderson, J., hackle maker, 12 Copperfield Street
Anderson, J., cellar man, 11 Damascus Street
Anderson, J., auctioneer, 16 Smithfield; res., 30 Vicinage Park
Anderson, J., gear case maker, 70 High Street; res., 34 Maymount Street
Anderson, J., carpenter, 205 Hillman Street
Anderson, J., carpenter, 26 Ilchester Street
Anderson, J., boiler maker, 28 Kathleen Street
Anderson, J., carpenter, 32 Prospect Street
Anderson, J., plumber, 18 Glentoran Street
Anderson, J., plater, 6 Upper Beersbridge Road
Anderson, J., case maker, 5 Greenville Terrace, Beersbridge Road
Anderson, J., clerk, 137 Alexandra Park Avenue
Anderson, J., street inspector, 31 Kathleen Street
Anderson, J., 4 Clanchattan Street
Anderson, J. M., bookkeeper, 10 Castleton Street
Anderson, Lillie, dress and mantle maker, 42 Mount Street No. 2
Anderson, Martin, post office, Wentworth Villa, Newtownards Road, Knock
Anderson, Mary, 139 University Avenue
Anderson, Misses, dress makers, 21 Duncairn Gardens
Anderson, Mrs., 15a Posnett Street
Anderson, Mrs., Maryville, Knockbreda Park
Anderson, Mrs., 47 Botanic Avenue
Anderson, Mrs., 7 Fitzwilliam Avenue
Anderson, Mrs., Rockfort, Dundonald
Anderson, Mrs., 35 Lincoln Avenue
Anderson, Mrs. Hamilton, 39 Fitzwilliam Street
Anderson, Mrs., 58 Apsley Place, Donegall Pass
Anderson, Mrs., 2 Harrystrand Villas, Parkgate Avenue
Anderson, Mrs., 13 South Parade
Anderson, M., saw maker and repairer, 22 Great Edward Street
Anderson, M., joiner, 53 Woodstock Road
Anderson, M., wood turner, 8 Beechfield Street
Anderson, M., plasterer, 109 Joy Street
Anderson, Rev. John, 1 South Parade
Anderson, Robt., grocer, 29 Hopefield Avenue
Anderson, Robt., engineer, 2 Arch Villas, Holywood Road
Anderson, Robt., shoe maker, 15 Bryansford Street
Anderson, R., Refuge Assurance Society agent, 75 Carlisle Street
Anderson, R., hair dresser, 247 Newtownards Road
Anderson, R., postal clerk, 65 Donegall Pass
Anderson, R., dairyman, 2 Grenville Avenue
Anderson, R., engineer, 16 Willowfield Street
Anderson, R., sailor, 30 Spencer Street
Anderson, R., fitter, 27 Glenwherry Street
Anderson, R., painter, 111 Dunluce Avenue
Anderson, R., wood turner, 173 Crimea Street
Anderson, R., mechanic, 33 Springfield Row
Anderson, R. J., bottler, 12 Cairo Street
Anderson, Samuel, tea merchant, 6 Easton Crescent
Anderson, Samuel, 52 Eglinton Street
Anderson, Saml., clerk, 54 Harper Street
Anderson, Saml., brick layer, 32 Kensington Avenue
Anderson, Saml., fitter, 5 Midland Street
Anderson, Sophia, dress and mantle maker, 86 Dover Street
Anderson, S., commission agent, 29 Marine Villas, Glandore Avenue
Anderson, S. E., herbalist, grocer and post office, 362 Woodstock Road
Anderson, S., driller, 9 Grampian Street
Anderson, S., coachman, 18 Coburg Street
Anderson, S., fitter, 26 Eastland Street
Anderson, S., R.I.C., 7 Woodlawn Street
Anderson, S. H., & Co., manufacturers' agent, 28 Waring Street
Anderson, Theo., sorting clerk, 52 Adelaide Avenue
Anderson, Thos., insurance agent, 11 Manor Street
Anderson, T., tea merchant, 41 Cliftonville Road
Anderson, T. J., artist, 41 Marsden Street
Anderson, T. W., cashier, Harcourt, Balmoral Avenue
Anderson, Wm., hair dresser, 225 Conway Street
Anderson, Wm., engine driver, 210 Leeson Street
Anderson, Wm., baker, 64 Carmel Street
Anderson, Wm., spindle turner, 17 Carlow Street
Anderson, Wm., painter, 24 Crosby Street
Anderson, Wm., iron moulder, 36 Comber Street
Anderson, Wm., carpenter, 85 Madrid Street
Anderson, Wm., pawn broker, 31 Bloomfield Road
Anderson, Wm., tenter, 105 Brookmount Street
Anderson, Wm., pattern maker, 71 Montrose Street
Anderson, Wm., joiner, 32 My Lady's Road
Anderson, W. J., pawn broker, 93 Castlereagh Street
Anderson, W., coachman, 124 Halliday's Road
Anderson, W., iron moulder, 30 Wigton Street
Anderson, W., boiler maker, 29 Westbourne Street
Anderson, W., rent agent, 32 Chichester Street; res., 8 Thorndale Avenue
Anderson, W. J., manufacturers agent, 22 Fountain Street
Anderson, W., pawn broker, 210, 212 Newtownards Road
Anderson, W., accountant, 121 Limestone Road
Anderson, W. G., editor "Belfast Newsletter," Glenariffe, Ardenlee Avenue
Anderson, W. J., sec. felt works, 5 Connsbrook Terrace, Holywood Road
Anderson, W. J., confectioner, 155 Cromac Street
Anderson, W. J., cycle agent, 134 Albertbridge Road; res., 5 Golconda Terrace, Woodstock Road
Anderson & McAuley, Silk Mercers, Hosiers, Hatters & Drapers, 1, 3, 5 Donegall Place, and 2, 4 Castle Street; res., Robert Anderson, J.P., The Park, Dunmurry
Anderson & Co., linen merchants, 11 Adelaide Street
Anderson & Co., fancy box makers, 9 Adelaide Street
Anderson & Hog, apron, blouse and shirt manufacturers, 8 Corporation Street
Andrew, John J., dental surgeon, 23 University Square
Andrew, J., shop fitter, 24 Eia Street
Andrew, Mrs., 42 Wolseley Street
Andrew, R., medical hall, 9 Oldpark Road
Andrew, Wm., tenter, 6 McIvor's Place
Andrews, A., seaman, 81 Mountcollyer Avenue
Andrews, Corbett Michael, manager damask factory, Ardoyne
Andrews, C., commission agent, 61 Upper Church Lane; res., 61 Fitzwilliam Street
Andrews, David, grocer's assistant, 28 Maryville Street
Andrews, David, hackle setter, Lawnbank, Ligoniel Road
Andrews, D., confectioner, 87 Sandy Road
Andrews, Edward, tailor, 67 Lincoln Street
Andrews, Edmund, carpenter, 79 Ogilvie Street
Andrews, George, J.P., Ardoyne, Crumlin Road
Andrews, H., beamer, 139 Lawnbrook Avenue
Andrews, Isaac, & Son, Belfast Flour Mills, Percy Street; res., John Andrews, jun., Greenville, Upper Beersbridge Road
Andrews, Jas., gas collector, 22 Kansas Avenue
Andrews, Jane, 9 St. Jude's Avenue
Andrews, Jane, confectioner, 110 Templemore Avenue
Andrews, John, grocer, 93 Eastland Street
Andrews, John, shop fitter, 6 Long Lane
Andrews, John W., winding master, 5 Woodvale Road
Andrews, Jos., boiler maker, 13 Armitage Street
Andrews, J., blacksmith, 6 Cherryville Street
Andrews, J., 23 Victor Street
Andrews, J., carpenter, 28 Parkmount Street
Andrews, J. W., harbour constable, 22 Sherwood Street
Andrews, Miss, curtain cleaner, 218 Old Lodge Road
Andrews, Mrs., 14 University Square
Andrews, Mrs. Corbitt, 44 Elmwood Avenue
Andrews, Mrs., 30 Pacific Avenue
Andrews, Mrs., 12 College Gardens
Andrews, M., carpenter, 23 Braemar Street
Andrews, M., bundler, 126 Cupar Street
Andrews, Robt., wood carver, 15 Eversleigh Street
Andrews, Robt., shirt cutter, 30 Bruce Street
Andrews, Robt., chemist, 4 Landscape Terrace
Andrews, Robt., Jews' harp maker, 32 Warkworth Street
Andrews, R., storeman, 1 Derg Street
Andrews, R., shoe maker, 277 Shankill Road
Andrews, R., grocer, 211 Cambrai Street
Andrews, R., coal merchant, 5 Queen's Quay; residence, 56 Cliftonpark Avenue
Andrews, R. B., clerk, 116 Cliftonpark Avenue
Andrews, R., store keeper, 117 Dunluce Avenue
Andrews, R., ship carpenter, 3 Ruth Street
Andrews, R. H., agent, 10 Mayo Street
Andrews, Stephen, french polisher, 20 Gotha Street
Andrews, Thos., chairman County Down Railway; vice-chairman Down County Council; residence, Ardara, Comber
Andrews, Thos., brick layer, 51 Roslyn Street
Andrews, Thos., commercial traveller, 5 Rossmore Avenue
Andrews, T. J., insurance agent, 6 Waring Street
Andrews, Wm., baker, 9 Empress Street
Andrews, Wm., preparing master, 323 Cupar Street
Andrews, Wm., fitter, 69 Mount Street
Andrews, W., hackle maker, 43 Canmore Street
Andrews, W. H., merchant, 50 Eglantine Avenue
Andrews, W. J., cycle agent, 164 Agnes Street
Andrews, W. J., linen salesman, 17 Balfour Avenue
Andrews, W. J., tenter, 82 Hopeton Street
Andrews, W. P., dining rooms, 93 Peter's Hill
Angliker, H., Fir Dene, Lisburn Road
Anglo-American Oil Co. Ltd., Oil Importers - Geo. Ross, Manager, 12 Lombard Street, and Queen's Road
Anglo, Charles, rigger, 8 Bute Street
Angus, James, miller, 24 Seaview Street
Angus, John, carpenter, 126 Hillman Street
Angus, Robert, street inspector, 46 Glenwherry Street
Angus, W. J., seaman, 14 Groomsport Street
Anketell, Oliver, & Co., commission agents, 32, 34 Berry Street; res., Oliver Anketell, 36 Elmwood Avenue
Annitt, Alice, 84 Corporation Street
Annesley, the Earl of, Castlewellan, Co. Down
Annesley, Wm., fruiterer, 1, 3 Castle Market and 22 Ann Street; res., 40 Gloucester Street
Annesley, Wm., saddler, 44 Lisburn Avenue
Annett, Wm. J., hackler, 96 Cambrai Street
Ansley, Henry, foreman, 27 Fleet Street
Anns, John, traveller, 20 Winchester Street
Annsley, James, pavior, 28 Wellwood Street
Ansell, A., watch maker, 55 North Street; res., 4 Frederick Terrace, Malone Road
Ansell, Richard, steward, 81 Hatfield Street
Ansell, Wm., stone cutter, 71 Mountpottinger Road
Anton, Chas., clerk, 199 Dunluce Avenue
Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd. (R. Brown, sec.), 4 Victoria Chambers, Victoria Street
Apperson, F., draper, 21 Jocelyn Avenue
Appleby, Alex., civil service, 10 University Street
Appleton, F., dentist, 203 Albertbridge Road
Appleton, John, clerk, 13 Madras Street
Appli, Henry, hair dresser, 53 Oldpark Road
Apsley, Wm., engineer, 163 Meadow Street Upper
Arbuckle, Sarah Ann, 193 Duncairn Gardens
Arbuckle, Thomas, grocer, 262 Cupar Street
Arbuthnot, Adam, grocer, 65 Jaffa Street
Arbuthnot, Mrs., 47 Rugby Road
Arbuthnot, Hugh, clerk, 243 Springfield Road
Arbuthnot, W. S., draper, 146 Donegall Pass
Archbold, Thomas A., J.P., Carnmoney
Archdall, Rev. Mervyn, Rardagh, Fortwilliam Park
Archer, George, driller, 5 Craig Street
Archer, James, builder, 8 Mount Street No. 2
Archer, James, collector, 34 Kimberley Street
Archer, Jas., engineer, 38 Hogarth Street
Archer, John, flax buyer, 34 Pim Street
Archer, John, merchant tailor, Home Villas, Knock Avenue Road
Archer, J. & W., merchant clothier, 11 Waring Street
Archer, Miss, 75 Dublin Road
Archer, Miss, 35 Botanic Avenue
Archer, Mrs., 81 Antrim Place, Duncairn Street
Archer, Richard, draper, 153 Woodstock Road
Archer, Rose, refreshment rooms, 22 and 24 Gamble Street
Archer, Thos., brick layer, 54 Walmer Street
Archer, Wm., green grocer, 122 Donegall Pass
Archer, Wm., caretaker, 9 Chichester Street
Archer, W. J., electric jointer, 17  Penrose Street
Archibald, John, blacksmith, 19 Ribble Street
Archibald, J. E., chief reporter "Belfast News-Letter," 28 Wolseley Street
Archibald, J., prison warder, 8 Court Street
Archibald, W. J., carpenter, 7 Fairfax Street
Archibald, W., chemical agent, 38 Cliftonville Avenue
Archibald, W., carrier, 59 Madrid Street
Ard, Wm., upholsterer, 82 My Lady's Road
Ardbuckle, John, fitter, 95 Riga Street
Ardill, Robert, baker, 19 Roe Street
Ardis, Allen, shoe maker, 54 Oregon Street
Ardis, Alex., mechanic, 39 Clonard Gardens
Ardis, David, grocer, 149 Rugby Avenue
Ardis, James, carpenter, 48 Queensland Street
Ardis, Jas., engineer, 72 Broadway
Ardis, John, tailor, 33 Conlig Street
Ardis, Robert, joiner, 5 Pim Street
Ardis, R., post official, 23 Stranmillis Gardens
Ardis, S., publican and grocer, 34 Wilson Street
Ardo, John, tailor, 10 Coolfin Street
Ardrey, J., commercial traveller, 5 Sunbury Avenue
Ardrey, G., boot and shoe merchant, 95 Dublin Road
Argentine Republic Consular Office, 6 Dublin Road, J. McCorry
Argyle, James, tenter, 22 Crocus Street
Arklie, Alex., checker, 36 Richardson Street
Arklie, Fredk., carrier and forwarding agent, 42 Waring Street; res., 13 Chamberlain Street
Arlow, John, bookkeeper, 17 Brookmount Street
Arlow, W. J., baker, 23 Walmer Street
Armer, John, boiler maker, 6 Bootle Street
Armitage & Ibbetson, represented by Wm. Hopper, 30 Queen Street
Armor, John, Agent Scottish Union and National Insurance Company and Gould Steamship Company, 58 Waring Street
Armor, Wm., carpenter, Greencastle
Armour, Alex., gardener, 36 Surrey Street
Armour, Eliza, 21 University Street
Armour, John, baker, 48 Beersbridge Road
Armour, J., coach builder, 5 Shamrock Street
Armour, Robert, time keeper, 24 Damascus Street
Armour, Thos., agent, 161 Rugby Avenue
Armour, Wm., saddler, 19 Great Edward Street; res., 32 Donegall Pass
Armour, Wm., butcher, 101 Old Lodge Road and 1 Dagmar Street
Armour, Wm., publican, 246, 248 Old Lodge Road
Armour, Wm., publican, 23 Malvern Place
Armour, Wm., cabinet maker, 12 Flora Street
Armour, Wm. Jas., plasterer, 3 Renfrew Street
Armstrong, Albert H. H., traveller, Gowerton Green Road
Armstrong, Alex., R.I.C., 10 Wellwood Street
Armstrong, Andrew, shoe maker, 21 Fortwilliam Parade
Armstrong, Andrew, joiner, 29 Rosewood Street
Armstrong, Annie, tobacconist, 10 Newtownards Road
Armstrong, Arthur, joiner, 18 Ilchester Street
Armstrong, A., traveller, 42 Stranmillis Road
Armstrong, A., coachman, 11 Blakely Street
Armstrong, A., fitter, 237 Albertbridge Road
Armstrong, Chas., joiner, 59 Glenrosa Street
Armstrong, Chas., ship carpenter, Margaret Villas, Larkfield Road
Armstrong, C. D., manager, 4 Chilworth Buildings, Stranmillis Road
Armstrong, David, assistant clerk of markets, 37 Madison Avenue
Armstrong, David, bread server, 68 Roseleigh Street
Armstrong, David, egg merchant, 122 Templemore Avenue
Armstrong, D. A., linen merchant, 18 Evelyn Avenue
Armstrong, F. W., commercial traveller, 50 Agincourt Avenue
Armstrong, E., inspector, 69 Melrose Street
Armstrong, E., van maker, 71 Grosvenor Street
Armstrong, E. E., engineer, Sandymount, Holywood Road
Armstrong, G., grocer, 89 and 91 Castlereagh Street
Armstrong, Henry, grocer, 233 Spamount Street
Armstrong, Hugh, sample maker, 245 Donegall Road
Armstrong, H., commission agent, Corlea, Ashley Park
Armstrong, H., driller, 31 Howard Street South
Armstrong, H., iron dresser, 1 Albany Street
Armstrong, H., boot maker, 38 York Road
Armstrong, Jas., boot maker, 3 Duncairn Gardens
Armstrong, Jas., sawyer, 5 Cavour Street
Armstrong, Jas., clerk, 48 Cooke Street
Armstrong, Jas., clothier and outfitter, 3 Bridge Street East
Armstrong, Jas., painter, 24 Bloomdale Street
Armstrong, Jas., blacksmith, 12 Gosford Street
Armstrong, Jas., brick layer, 68 Greenore Street
Armstrong, Jas., boot maker, 1 St. Vincent Street
Armstrong, John, farmer, 28 Parkside Street
Armstrong, John, grocer, 250 Old Lodge Road
Armstrong, John, publican, 118 Newtownards Road
Armstrong, John, publican, Diamond Jubilee Bar, 152 Peter's Hill
Armstrong, John, plumber, 19 Hanover Street
Armstrong, John, R.I.C., 9 Parkend Street
Armstrong, John, cooper, 28 Sancroft Street
Armstrong, John James, grocer, 29 Newtownards Road Upper
Armstrong, John, grocer, 1 Ardgowan Street
Armstrong, Joseph, checker, 46 Euston Street
Armstrong, Joseph, manager, Melville's posting establishment, Springhill House, Ballymagarry
Armstrong, Jos., plater, 17 Queen Victoria Street
Armstrong, J., engineer, 16 College Square North
Armstrong, J., dining rooms, Queen's Road
Armstrong, J., brick layer, 40 Upper Townsend Street
Armstrong, J., carpenter, 108 Jocelyn Avenue
Armstrong, J., stone dresser, 11 White Street
Armstrong, J., caulker, 20 Mourne Street
Armstrong, J., clerk, 17 Dunvegan Street
Armstrong, J., blacksmith, 75 Lindsay Street
Armstrong, J., litho. printer, 180 Snugville Street
Armstrong, J., boot and shoe maker, 130 Queen Street North
Armstrong, J., hackle setter, 169 Silvio Street
Armstrong, J., grocer, 41 Omeath Street
Armstrong, J., coachman, 26 Bristol Street
Armstrong, J., builder, 112 Mountcollyer Street
Armstrong, Margaret, 1 Easton Avenue
Armstrong, Mary, Farnham, Marlboro' Park
Armstrong, Mary, 38 Eglinton Street
Armstrong, Miss, dress maker, 20 St. Jude's Avenue
Armstrong, Miss M., 14 Duncairn Street
Armstrong, Mrs., Edenview Place, Newtownards Road Upper
Armstrong, Mrs., 35 Stranmillis Road
Armstrong, Mrs., 419 Salisbury Terrace, Lisburn Road
Armstrong, Mrs. T., 1, 2 Hazelville, Newtownards Road Upper
Armstrong, M., pork cutter, 6 Shannon Street
Armstrong, N. M., Pilot Hotel, 11 Corporation Square
Armstrong, M., compositor, 28 Lindsay Street
Armstrong, Robert, J.P., Thronemount, Antrim Road
Armstrong, Robt., Northern Coach Factory, 102 Great George's Street
Armstrong, Robt., carpenter, 5 Dundee Street
Armstrong, Robt., joiner, 90 Old Lodge Road
Armstrong, Robt., coach builder, 32 Botanic Avenue
Armstrong, R., foreman, 1 Barton Street
Armstrong, R., brass moulder, 13 Beverley Street
Armstrong, R., clerk, Ballysillan, Crumlin Road
Armstrong, R. J., agent, 19 Lombard Street
Armstrong, R. J., commercial traveller, 92 Malone Avenue
Armstrong, R. J., house and land agent, and public accountant, 5 Windsor Buildings, North Street
Armstrong, Sarah, 52 Fairview Street
Armstrong, Thos., metal worker, 21 Avondale Street
Armstrong, T., car owner, 73 Hopeton Street
Armstrong, T., engineer, 24 My Lady's Road
Armstrong, T., jun., insurance agent, 8 Donegall Square West
Armstrong, T., plumber, 17 York Lane
Armstrong, T., mechanic, 230 Meadow Street Upper
Armstrong, Wm., yarn bundler, 8 Burton Street
Armstrong, Wm., traveller, 81 Riga Street
Armstrong, Wm., bookkeeper, 7 Kensington Street
Armstrong, Wm., platers' helper, 40 Penrith Street
Armstrong, Wm., boiler maker, 37 Derwent Street
Armstrong, Wm. (of Hudson Street Factory); res., 3 Chichester Gardens, Antrim Road
Armstrong, Wm., linen merchant, Drumnaferrie, Rosetta Park
Armstrong, Wm., painter, 104 Agnes Street
Armstrong, Wm., yarn bundler, 1 Burton Street
Armstrong, Wm. & Co., linen and yarn merchants and agents, 25 Bedford Street
Armstrong, Wm., linen merchant, Drumnaferrie, Rosetta Park
Armstrong, Wm., stationer, 24 Evelyn Avenue
Armstrong, Wm., joiner, 20 Nevis Street
Armstrong, W., case maker, 15 Baltic Street
Armstrong, W., shoe maker, 26 Fifth Street
Armstrong, W., mechanic, 3 Louisa Street
Armstrong, W., carpenter, 3 Laganvale Street
Armstrong, W. E., solicitor, 35 Victoria Street; res., Invermore, Cherryvale Road
Armstrong, W. G., teacher, 42 Twickenham Street
Armstrong, W. J., publican, 159, 161 Shankill Road
Armstrong, R., & Son, powerloom factory, 58, 60 Hudson Street
Armstrong & Co., tea and provision merchants, 62, 64 Old Lodge Road
Arneill, Jas., carpenter, 11 Wylie Street
Arneil, J., mechanic, 20 Donegall Avenue
Arnell, John, iron turner, 17 Majestic Street
Arnold, Hugh, traveller, 31 India Street
Arnold, James N., draper, 109 Alexandra Park Avenue
Arnold, James, baker, 33 Rutland Street
Arnold, James, rivetter, 51 Moyola Street
Arnold, John, commercial traveller, 27 Southport Street
Arnold, John, collar cutter, 55 Dunvegan Street
Arnold, Joseph, shoe maker, 20 Prospect Street
Arnold, J., workshop, 65 Carrick Hill
Arnold, J. Alex., 5 Landscape Terrace
Arnold, J. A., flour and bran merchant, 13 Waring Street
Arnold, Miss, 43 Lisburn Road
Arnold, Mrs. Margaret, 42 Atlantic Avenue
Arnold, Mrs., 295 Newtownards Road
Arnold, Robt., manager, 30 Florenceville Avenue
Arnold, Rose, 44 University Street
Arnold, Samuel, blacksmith, 13 Prim Street
Arnold, S., case maker, 113 Grosvenor Street
Arnold, T., blacksmith, 16 Harper Street
Arnold, T. S., commercial traveller, 20 Evelyn Gardens
Arnott, John, & Co. Ltd., Wholesale & Retail Drapers & Linen Merchants, 10 to 14 Bridge Street, and 26, 28 High Street, Boarding House, 62, 64 Prince Arthur Terrace, Crumlin Road
Arnott, Robt., painter, 28 Liffey Street
Arnott, Thomas, painter, 30 Roundhill Street
Arnott, Thomas, dresser, 130 Glenwood Street
Arnott, T., brass moulder, 39 Kilmood Street
Arnott, W. J., grocer, 203 Grosvenor Street
Arrol, J., electroplater, 5 Cliftonville Street
Arthur, E., postal clerk, 6 Castleton Street
Arthur, J. G., pawn broker, 270, 270a Old Lodge Road
Arthur, W., time keeper, 305 Albertbridge Road
Arthur, Wm., sea captain, 3 Sandford Avenue
Arthur, Thos., tailor, 31 Henry Street
Arthurs, J., cabinet maker, 5 McMillan's Place
Arthurs, Thos., paper hanger, 39 Conlig Street
Arthurs, Wm., wine and spirit merchant, 175, 177 Crimea Street
Artisan and Working Men's Building Society, 74 Shankill Road
Artizans' Hall, 1a Garfield Place
Ash, James, block printer, 3 Oldpark Place
Ash, Robert, coachman, 74 Belmont Avenue
Ash, R. J., grocer, 43 Halliday's Road
Ash, Thomas, brick layer, 47 Bann Street
Ashbe, H., Gov. vet. inspector, 1 The Glen
Ashby, Alfred, foreman loco. department, G.N.R., 54 Glengall Street
Ashly, Wm., fitter, 68 Westbourne Street
Ashcroft, John, traveller, 18 Midland Street
Ashe, C. W., civil engineer, 7 Waring Street; res., Basil Terrace, 20 Grampian Avenue
Ashley Cafe (Irish Temperance League Proprietors), 80 Donegall Street
Ashley, Thomas, 63 Malone Avenue
Ashton, Arthur, gymnastic instructor, 8 Richmond Square
Ashton, Wm., plater, 24 Templemore Street
Ashton, W. H., broker, 122 Durham Street
Ashwood, A. A., clerk, 22 Southport Street
Ashwood, Jas., brick maker, 14 Shiels Street
Ashwood, W. J., hair dresser, 60 Sandy Row
Ashworth, Mosley & Co., chartered accountants, 30 Arthur Street
Ashworth, Rev. Alex., York Street Non-Subscribing Church, Stanveleigh, Ashley Avenue
Asken, M., 2 Princess Terrace, Cregagh Road
Aspinall, F. C., stationer, 3 Cambridge Terrace, Ormeau Road
Aspell, Joseph, clerk, 1 Yew Street
Astbury, J., publican, 14, 16 William Street South
Astbury, T., angle ironsmith, 54 Willowfield Street
Astley, John, pensioner, 14 Bentinck Street
Aston, Thos., commercial traveller, 11 Stranmillis Road
Aston, W. H., broker, 122 Durham Street
Atcheseon, Robert, driller, 77 Fraser Street
Atcheson, Robt., chemist, 35 to 39 Nelson Street
Atcheson, Thos., 28 Arundel Street
Atcheson, W., linen lapper, 210 Hillman Street
Atchinson, John, boot maker, 272 Crumlin Road
Atchinson, J., fitter, 21 Crosscollyer Street
Athletic Stores - Edward C. Blakley, 6a Bedford Street
Atken, David, coachman, Chichester Park Lodge
Atkinson, Arthur S., marine, fire and life insurance broker, 75 High Street
Atkinson, C., venetian blind maker, 10 Wigton Street
Atkinson, Fred, moulder, 83 Bellevue Street
Atkinson, F., customs' officer, 15 Inver Avenue
Atkinson, F., quartermaster sergeant, 5 Roseleigh Street
Atkinson, Henry, surgeon dentist, 37 Victoria Street Great
Atkinson, James, postal clerk, 174 Duncairn Gardens
Atkinson, Jas., painter, 2 Montrose Street
Atkinson, John, insurance agent, 21 Rugby Road
Atkinson, John, Scripture reader, 5 Maurice Street
Atkinson, John, flax dresser, 58 Battenberg Street
Atkinson, John, clerk, 23 Charleville Street Upper
Atkinson, Joseph, postal telegraph clerk, 11 Willowbank Street
Atkinson, Jos., joiner, 86 Ardenvohr Street
Atkinson, J., sample maker, 19 London Street
Atkinson, J., deputy manager York Street Flax Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., 1 The Gables, Cliftonville Road
Atkinson, J., painter, 91 Richardson Street
Atkinson, John, & Co., marine insurance agents, underwriters and brokers, 75 High Street
Atkinson, Mrs., 88 Duncairn Street
Atkinson, M., teacher, Glencairn, Earlswood Road
Atkinson, N., photographer, 12 Montrose Street
Atkinson, Robert, J.P., Beaumont, Malone Road, and The Fort, Carnalea, Co. Down
Atkinson, R. H., district office, Belfast Corporation, 15 Cranmore Terrace
Atkinson, R. J., school teacher, 4 Maryville Terrace, Whiterock Road
Atkinson, Wm., mechanic, 2 Scotland Street
Atkinson, Wm., R.I.C., Greencastle
Atkinson & Co., linen ornament manufacturers, 29 Fountain Street
Atwell, Thos., boiler maker, 147 Dee Street
Atwell, Robt., engineer, 103 Mountcollyer Road
Atwell, W. J., merchant, 2 Orangefield Terrace, Knock Road
Atwood, H., iron moulder, 53 Chatsworth Street
Audain, Captain, 5 Lower Crescent
Audley, Thos., R.I.C., 5 Victoria Street Little
Aue, Charles, flour salesman, 4 Coronella, Cavehill Road
Auld, Mrs., Prospect, Ravenhill Road
Auld, Mrs., provision dealer, 104 Old Lodge Road
Auld, Mrs., 303 Newtownards Road
Auld, James, grinder, 28 Jocelyn Avenue
Auld, Joseph, mechanic, 109 Brookmount Street
Auld, J., stone cutter, 147 Newtownards Road
Auld, R., car inspector, 71 Donard Street
Auld, Samuel, mechanic, 49 Montrose Street
Auld, Saml., foreman, 183 Woodstock Road
Auld, T., blacksmith, 39 Finvoy Street
Auld, Wm., rivetter, 19 Glenrosa Street
Auld, Wm., joiner, 62 Nevis Avenue
Auld, Wm. J., clerk, 120 Bentham Street
Auld, W., car owner, 64 Cosgrave Street
Austin, Fleming, & Co., flour and bran merchants, 90 Tomb Street
Austin, Geo. F., boiler maker, 9 Humber Street
Austin, Hugh, flour and meal merchant, 14 Cedar Avenue
Austin, James, joiner, 30 Hopewell Street
Austin, John, blacksmith, 59 Bombay Street
Austin, John J., M.D., 7 Clifton Street
Austin, Martha A., Killane, University Avenue
Austin, Miss, Sunbeam, Earslwood Road
Austin, Rev. F. W., rector St. Barnabas' Church, 47 Laurelview Terrace, Cliftonville Road
Austin, T., smith's helper, 71 Bombay Street
Austin, T., blacksmith, 204 Nelson Street
Austin & Sons, merchants and military tailors and breechers makers and gentlemen's outfitters, 19, 21 Corn Market
Averill, J., commercial traveller, 90 Limestone Road
Avery, G. H., manager, 66 Deramore Avenue
Avery, M. & S., manufacturers of weighing apparatus, 39 Winetavern Street
Avery, W. & T., Ltd., Weighing Apparatus Manufacturers, 14 King Street
Avonstain, S., traveller, 96 Bristol Street
Awdie, Andrew, joiner, 48 Montrose Street
Ayre, James, driller, 60 Lawther Street
Ayre, Wm., clerk, 253 Roden Street
Ayr, G., brush maker, 185 Nelson Street
Baastad, Henry, ship store broker, 7 Grove Terrace, York Road
Baastad, M. E., ship store dealer, 55, 57 Corporation Street
Babbiger, W., beef and pork butcher, 68 Bridge End
Babbington, W., driller, 44 Osborne Street
Backhouse, Jos., commercial traveller, Lazuli, Ashley Gardens
Backhouse, Robert, constable, 9 Canning Street
Backler, F. W., contractor, 6 Tate's Avenue
Baggley, Edward J., 80 Dunluce Avenue
Baggaley, E. J., China Merchant, 49 North Street
Bagley, Jas., polisher, 18 Rathcoole Street
Bagley, Wm., beetler, 26 Leeson Street
Bagshawe, Mrs., Knockdene Cottages, Newtownards Road Upper
Bagshawe, N., Chichester Hotel, Chichester Street
Bailie, A., mechanic, 12 Brennan Street
Bailie, A., french polisher, 65 Hopewell Street
Bailie, Frank, salesman, 46 Damascus Street
Bailie, Geo., plater, 116 Glenwood Street
Bailie, Geo., rivetter, 41 Chatsworth Street
Bailie, Hugh W., L.R.C.P., L.R.C.S., Edin., L.F.P.S., Glasgow, 45 Ormeau Road
Bailie, Hugh, stone cutter, 3 Garston Street
Bailie, James, clerk, 13 Curzon Street
Bailie, James, millwright, 40 Crosby Street
Bailie, James, printer, 7 Rutherford Street
Bailie, John, clerk, 8 Newcastle Street
Bailie, John, mechanic, 114 Bellevue Street
Bailie, John, compositor, 53 Annadale Street
Bailie, John, hair dresser, 16 Ligoniel Road
Bailie, Jos., confectioner, 58 Ravensdale Street
Bailie, J., shipwright, 19 Moyola Street
Bailie, J., frame maker, 25 Erin Street
Bailie, Miss, dress maker, 16 Hartington Street
Bailie, Miss, 2 Alderville, Lisburn Road
Bailie, Miss, 1 Cliftonpark Avenue
Bailie, Mrs., 6 Jubilee Avenue
Bailie, Mrs., dress maker, 4 Avonbeg Street
Bailie, Mrs., 25 Inver Avenue
Bailie, Ritchie, insurance agent, 34 Lisburn Avenue
Baillie, Robert, 49 Fitzwilliam Street
Baillie, Robert, stone cutter, 10 Clanchattan Street
Bailie, Robt., rivetter, 28 Moorgate Street
Bailie, Robt., solicitor's assistant, 46 Pononsby Avenue (Ponsonby)
Bailie, Saml., linen lapper, 45 Foyle Street
Bailie, Saml., joiner, 29 Moneyrea Street
Bailie, Thos., fitter, 36 Belvoir Street
Baillie, Thos., tailor, 86 Trillick Street
Bailie, Wm., mechanic, 18 Dickson Street
Bailie, Wm., plasterer, 26 Hopeton Street
Bailie, Wm., carpenter, 105 Grove Street East
Bailie, W., blacksmith, 7 Major Street
Bailie, W. J., lamp lighter, 32 Riga Street
Bailie & Co., grocers, 325 Albertbridge Road
Bailey, Agnes, Laxey Villa, Larkfield Road
Bailey, Alex., tailor, 24 Welsh Street
Bailey, David, plater, 28 Emerson Street
Bailey, Edward, accountant, Carraghdarragh, Windsor Avenue
Bailey, John, Lennoxvale, Malone Road
Bailey, J., foreman fitter, 1 Kenwyn Terrace, Upper Newtownards Road
Bailey, James, carver, 4 Parkend Street
Bailey, James, brass finisher, 49 Emerson Street
Bailey, Jas. H., agent, 19 Epworth Street
Bailey, John, grocer, 49 Distillery Street
Bailey, Mrs. H. J., 9 Brookvale Avenue
Bailey, Robert, driller, 18 Rainey Street
Bailey, Thos., commission agent, 17 Cherryville Street
Bailey, Wm., blacksmith, 50 Frome Street
Bailey, Wm., 33 Roddens, Eglantine Avenue
Bailey, W., accountant, Roseville, 28 Antrim Road
Bailey, W. J., joiner, 21 Hartley Street
Bailey, W. J., painter, 14 Ottawa Street
Bain, James, plater, 3 Glasgow Street
Bain, John, boot and shoe maker, 3 Old Lodge Road
Bain, John, painter, 40 Roxburgh Street
Bain, J., pork cutter, 38 Malvern Street
Bain, Laurence, clerk, 17 Cawnpore Street
Bain, John, J.P., insurance broker, house, land and estate agent, proprietor and editor of the "Insurance and Financial Gazette," 74 Royal Avenue; res., Ardilea, Greenisland
Bain, Martin, seaman, 7 Palmer Street
Bain, Mrs. M. A., 116 Mountpottinger Road
Bain, M., hardware merchant, 180 Meadow Street Upper
Bain, Wm., plater, 17 Seaview Street
Bain, Wm., plater, 10 Skegoniel Avenue
Bain & Co. (J. B. Cooper, agent), Queen's Square
Baine, Thos., assurance agent, 25 Walnut Street
Baines, H., bookkeeper, 2 Farnham Street
Baird, Charles, stone cutter, 22 Legale Street
Baird, David, whitesmith, 7 Clarence Street
Baird, David, draper, 89 Woodvale Street
Baird, D., whitesmith, 12 Victoria Street Little
Baird, E., clerk, 23 Stonyford Street
Baird, F. R., hardware merchant, 83 and 85 Shankill Road
Baird, Geo., boiler maker, 45 Lilliput Street
Baird, Gideon, hatter, 18 Castle Street; res., 73 Ravendale, South Parade
Baird, James, carpenter, 57 Mervue Street Upper
Baird, James, Hay and straw merchant, 21 and 23 Meadow Street No. 2
Baird, James, shipwright, 14 Hillman Street
Baird, John, joiner, 50 Belvoir Street
Baird, Jos., R.I.C., 21 Sandhurst
Baird, M., joiner, 29 Kilronan Street
Baird, Mrs., 151 Ormeau Road
Baird, Mrs., 10 Garfield Terrace, Kenbella Avenue
Baird, Mrs., Sydney Terrace, 49a South Parade
Baird, R., commission agent, 20 Waring Street; res., 12 Canterbury Street
Baird, R., plater, 47 Brougham Street
Baird, R. H. H., J.P. (of Messrs. W. & G. Baird Ltd.), 139 Ormeau Road
Baird, R., R.I.C., 231 Spamount Street
Baird, Samuel, pork cutter, 37 Altcar Street
Baird, S., furniture remover and carrier, 12 Rossmore Avenue
Baird, S. M., draper, 239 Shankill Road
Baird, Thomas, overlooker, 17 Mountview Street
Baird, Wm. (of W. & G. Baird Ltd.), Avonmore, Alexandra Gardens
Baird, Wm., inspector, 4 Palestine Street
Baird, Wm., clerk, 18 Chambers Street
Baird, W. J., mechanic, 306 Cupar Street
Baird, W. J., car driver, 33 Riga Street
Baird, W. & G., Ltd., Letterpress and Lithographic Printers, Bookbinders, Account Book Manufacturers, and Wholesale Stationers - Proprietors of the Belfast Evening Telegraph, Belfast Weekly Telegraph, Ireland's Saturday Night, Larne Times, Ballymena Weekly Telegraph, and Baird's Monthly Irish Railway and Steamboat Guide - Keys kept by Mrs. Reid, caretaker, Telegraph Chambers; and at 2 Liscard Terrace, Ormeau Road.  Telephone 173 - Telegraph Buildings, 124 to 132 Royal Avenue; Stores, 85 Academy Street; Stabling Yard, 4 Kent Street
Baker, A. R., artist, Greenwood Road
Baker, Chas. H., sawyer, 84 Hilland Street
Baker, Dawson, iron turner, 49 Kenbaan Street
Baker, Edwin J., clerk, 10 Stewart Street
Baker, James, traveller, 40 Newport Street
Baker, John, fitter, 41 Bann Street
Baker, John, boiler maker, 8 Ritchie Street
Baker, John, smith, 9 Pitt Place
Baker, Joseph, mechanic, 75 Battenberg Street No. 2
Baker, Mrs., 35 Lothair Avenue
Baker, M., St. James' Terrace, 37 Ravenscroft Avenue
Baker, Robert, fitter, 25 Penrith Street
Baker, R. J., brick layer, 109 Sandy Row
Bakers' Society, Artisans' Hall, 1a Garfield Street - M. Davis, secretary
Baker, Thos., fitter, 22 Disraeli Street
Baldwin, Edward, waiter, 26 Groomsport Street
Baldwin, Miss, dress maker, 103 Melrose Street
Balfour, J., warehouseman, 249 Lisburn Road
Balfour, J., ship carpenter, 12 Epworth Street
Balfour, J. J., clerk, 4 Epworth Street
Balfour, Peter, tailor, 65 Killowen Street
Balie, Thos., mechanic, 8 Oldpark Road
Ball, Chas., railway guard, 75 Rathmore Street
Ball, Henry, coach painter, 35 Montrose Street
Ball, James, hall porter, Campbell College
Ball, Jas., grocer, 29 Garfield Street
Ball, J. E., hardware merchant, 165 University Street
Ball, Miss, 81 Wellesley Avenue
Ball, Rev. Henry, minister, Ormeau Road Methodist Church, The Manse, 1 McClure Street
Ball, Samuel, carrier, 148 University Avenue
Ball, Saml., gardener, 16 Hugh Street
Ball, Thomas, engineer, 7 Clonard Street Lower
Ball, Thos., clerk, 33 Avonbeg Street
Ball, T., carpenter, 184 Nelson Street
Ballagh, Mrs., Glenview, Glenview Place
Ballance, A., book binder, 22 Maryville Street
Ballance, Wm., book binder, 4 Lavinia Street
Ballantine, D., joiner, 66 Glenfarne Street Upper
Ballantine, F., carpenter, 10 Summer Street
Ballantine, Rev. T. R., of Willowfield Presbyterian Church, Timochree, Kirkliston Drive
Ballantyne, A., merchant tailor, hatter, and manufacturing clothier, 133, 135 Royal Avenue; res., 52 Crumlin Road
Ballantyne, J., painter, 69 Bentham Street
Ballard, James, baker, 88 Glenwood Street
Ballard, Mary Ann, 21 Inver Avenue
Ballentine, Chas., moulder, 97 Brookmount Street
Ballentine, C., carpenter, 8 Meadow Street Upper
Ballentine, James, carpenter, 59 London Street
Ballentine, J., caulker, 8 Meadow Street Upper
Ballentine, Robert, clerk, 19 Collingwood Avenue
Ballentyne, Robt., clerk, 59 Carmel Street
Balloch, R., & Co., London tea dealers - S. M. Smith, agent, Queen's Square
Balmain, Andrew, dentist, 63 Ormeau Road
Balmer, A., car owner, 20 Foreman Street
Balmer, H., bread server, 47 Blythe Street
Balmer, H., wholesale confectioner, 129 Agnes Street, and 296 Old Lodge Road
Balmer, James, blacksmith, 15 Glenallen Street
Balmer, John, grocer and provision merchant, 113 Rugby Avenue
Balmer, John, shoe maker, 40 Snugville Street
Balmer, John, traveller, 15 Avoca Street
Balmer, John, & Co., wholesale leather merchants, 26, 28 Ann Street; res., Roseneath, Strandtown
Balmer, Miss, 5 Fountainville Avenue
Balmer, Mrs. M. A., 13 Frank Street Upper
Balmer, M., boot and shoe maker, 116 North Queen Street
Balmer, Sarah, 9 Paxton Street
Balmforth, Geo., wire worker, 52 Donegall Pass
Baraham, A., watchman, 42 Riga Street
Bamber, Richard T., clerk, 10 Leoville Street
Bambrick, H., portmanteau maker, 20 Buckingham Street
Bambrick, John, painter, 20 Gosford Street
Bambrick, Wm., caulker, 1 Hill's Avenue
Bambrick & Co., shirt collar manufacturers, 15 College Street South
Bamford, A., yarn dresser, 136 Oldpark Road
Bamford Bros., drapers, 101, 103 Albertbridge Road
Bamford, C., foreman flax dresser, 7 Ainsworth Avenue
Bamford, John, clerk, 79 Ardenvohr Street
Bamford, Letitia, 8 Myrtle Terrace, Lisburn Road
Bamford, R., fitter, 70 Riga Street
Bamford, S., engineer, 192 Snugville Street
Bamford, S., time keeper, 16 Lawnbrook Avenue
Bamford, S., master tailor, 59 Duncairn Gardens
Bamford, Wm., fitter, 50 Brownlow Street
Bamford, Wm., coal merchant, Bamford's Cottage, Ravenhill Road
Bankhead, M., costumier, 36 Harrybrook Street
Banks, Eliza, 51 Canning Street Upper
Banks, Francis, shoe maker, 110 Carrick Hill
Banks, Mrs., Mountview Terrace, 212 Ormeau Road
Bannaster, Jas., driller, 78 Joseph Street No. 2
Bannister, John, rivetter, 13 Tower Street
Bannister, Peter, inland revenue. 8 Bellevue Park, Stranmillis Road
Bannon, B., ship's steward, 70 Sultan Street
Bannon, D., upholsterer, 8 Artillery Street
Bannon, James, sawyer, 34 Peel Street
Bannon, John R., draper, 109 Cromac Street
Bannon, Lewis, upholsterer, 3 California Street
Bannon, Patk., fruiterer, 1 Devonshire Street
Bannon, P., confectioner, 58 Durham Street
Bansor, W., assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance Co., 28 Harcourt Street
Barber, E., spirit grocer, 146 Disraeli Street
Barber, James, litho. printer, 22 Hatfield Street
Barber, John, cutler, 15 Cairns Street
Barber, Miss, 124 University Street
Barber, Wm., bleacher, 72 Disraeli Street
Barbour, A., fireman, 21 Donegall Avenue
Barbour, Frank, Conway House, Dunmurry, master of County Down stag hounds
Barbour, James, 37 Woodvale Road
Barbour, John, flax spinner, Grove Mill, Beersbridge Road
Barbour, John, mill owner, Marlborough Park House, Marlborough Park
Barbour, J. Milne, Conway, Dunmurry
Barbour, John, bookkeeper, 8 Greenville Terrace, Beersbridge Road Upper
Barbour, J., hemstitch and linen merchant, 5 Trelford Street
Barbour, Robert, electrical engineer, 18 Moorfield Street
Barbour, Robert, clerk, 20 Ashbourne Street
Barbour, Wm., R.I.C., 16 Nansen Street
Barbour, Wm., & Son, Ltd., flax spinners and linen thread manufacturers (works at Hilden, Lisburn and Dunmurry), 18 Howard Street
Barbour, W. (Messrs. Combe, Barbour & Combe Ltd.), Wonnaminta, Fortwilliam Park
Barbour & Combe, insurance agents, 6 Waring Street
Barclay, Jas., shipwright, 110 Castlereagh Road
Barclay, J., clerk, 88 Joy Street
Barclay, John, bookkeeper, 2 Chambers Street
Barclay, R., traveller, 34 Woodlawn Avenue
Barcley, Thos. & Co., apron manufacturers, 38 Dublin Road
Bardsley, E., musician, 15 St. Albans Gardens
Barker, Henry, agent, 114 Royal Avenue; res., 96 Cromwell Road
Barker, Geo., moulder, 22 Laburnum Street
Barker, L. B., bank official (Bank of Ireland), Glenard, Marlborough Park
Barker, J. E., draughtsman, 1 Parkview, Cyprus Park
Barker, M., engine driver, 141 Cullingtree Road
Barker, Robt., agent, 18 Hartington Street
Barker, William, commission agent, Garfield Chambers, Royal Avenue
Barker, Wm., carpenter, 3 Wellwood Street
Barker, W., prison warder, 31 Tasmania Street
Barker, W., fitter, 56 Agra Street
Barkley, Captain, Huntley Cottage, Greenisland
Barkley, David G., LL.D., Lahore, Annadale
Barkley, Hugh, mechanic, 1 Norfolk Street
Barkley, James, rivetter, 22 Frome Street
Barkley, John, carpenter, 95 Melrose Street
Barkley, John, engineer, 15 Alexandra Avenue
Barkley, John, caretaker, 2 Annsboro Street
Barkley, John, blacksmith, 61 Wilton Street
Barkley, J. A., grocer and provision merchant, 75 Agnes Street
Barkley, Richard, smith, 16 Newcastle Street
Barkley, Robt., yeast maker, 31 Frank Street Upper
Barkley, Thos., hair dresser, 6 Bankmore Street
Barkley, Wm., joiner, 54 St. Leonard Street
Barkley, W. J., beetler, 31 Ghent Street
Barkley, R., grocer, 7 Ballarat Street
Barkley, Thos., solicitor, 82 Royal Avenue; res., Windsor Crescent, 202 Lisburn Road
Barkley, W. J., fitter, 44 Hazelfield Street
Barkley, W. J., carpenter, 34 Hazelfield Street
Barkley, Wm., & Sons, coal merchants, ship brokers, steamship owners and agents, 23 Queen's Square; coal depot, Sydenham Road and 2 Station Street
Barklie, Robert, grocer, 35 Lawther Street
Barklie, Robert, public analyst, 23 Fountain Street
Barlow, Francis, tailor, 25 Getty Street
Barlow, Henry, plater, 75 Hillman Street
Barlowe, J. A., journalist, 215 Cambria Street
Barnard, Mrs., 671 Lisburn Road
Barnardo, Dr., Ever Open Door, 70 Great Victoria Street
Barnes, David, beetler, 47 Montreal Street
Barnes, David, pork cutter, 60 Cavour Street
Barnes, Francis, joiner, 25 Ulverston Street
Barnes, Frederick, joiner, 27 Spruce Street
Barnes, John, gardener, The Lodge, Knockbreda Park
Barnes, John, joiner, 7 Syringa Street
Barnes, Jos., band master, 40 Melrose Street
Barnes, J., confectioner, 69 Ruth Street
Barnes, J. M., musician, 26 Jameson Street
Barnes, Miss, 161 Agnes Street
Barnes, Peter, joiner, 113 Argyle Street
Barnes, Rev. G., 22 Belgrave Terrace, Eglantine Avenue
Barnes, Robert, carrier, 94 Newtownards Road
Barnes, R., sailor, 3 Cable Street
Barnes, S., boiler maker, 64 Lawther Street
Barnes, T., basket maker, 173 North Queen Street
Barnes, W., boot and shoe maker, 54 Shankill Road
Barnett, D. W., commission agent, 53 Waring Street; res., 14 Jocelyn Street
Barnett, James, clerk, 18 Eia Street
Barnett, J., tobacconist, 108 Royal Avenue
Barnett, Mrs., 33 Thorndale Avenue
Barnett, Mrs., Thornhill, Upper Newtownards Road
Barnett, Wm., draper, 38 Silvio Street
Barnett, Wm., gas inspector, 40 Chief Street
Barnett, W. J., tailor, 23 Bradford Street
Barnett, W. & R., grain and produce merchants, 15 Victoria Street; res., William Barnett, Rosindale, Fortwilliam Park
Barney, A., inspector Board of Works, 1 Beaumont Terrace, Eglantine Avenue
Barr, Ainsworth, solicitor, 41 Chichester Street
Barr, Alex., painter, 26 Great Victoria Street
Barr, Alex., pork cutter, 76 Milford Street
Barr, A., pawn broker, 33 Tasmania Street
Barr, C., grocer, 73 Cavehill Road
Barr, Daniel, hair dresser, 50 Cromac Street
Barr, David, cashier, 237 Crumlin Road
Barr, D., carpenter, 17 Rutland Street
Barr, Henry, tailor, 44 Dagmar Street
Barr, Hugh, painter, 36 Montrose Street
Barr, Hugh, & Co., marine store dealers, wholesale rag merchants and flock merchants, 118 to 122 Millfield, 23 Francis Street, 44 Great Patrick Street and 29 Marquis Street; res., Hugh Barr, 182 Duncairn Gardens
Barr, James (director Dunville & Co.), Beechleigh, Windsor Park
Barr, Jas., plumber, 4 Parkmount Street
Barr, John, painter, 202 Hillman Street
Barr, John, packer, 30 Albion Street
Barr, Louis, clerk, 33 Craigavad Street
Barr, Mary, 30 Carlisle Street
Barr, Moses A., carpenter, 159 Hillman Street
Barr, Mrs., collar and cuff worker, 8 Craigmore Street
Barr, Mrs., draper and hardware, 89 Crumlin Road
Barr, M., engineer, 106 Duncairn Gardens
Barr, M., Scripture reader, 18 Everton Street
Barr, Nathaniel, joiner, 36 Ballarat Street
Barr, Robt., engineer, 89 Seaview Street
Barr, Robt., joiner, 59 Charleville Street Upper
Barr, R. J., draughtsman, 77 Euston Street
Barr, Samuel, butcher, 212 Shankill Road
Barr, Samuel, butcher, 26 Berlin Street
Barr, Samuel, butcher, St. Joseph's Terrace, Newtownards Road Upper
Barr, Samuel, tram driver, 5 Pearl Street
Barr, Samuel, compositor, 9 Rushfield Avenue
Barr, Sarah, dress maker, 4 Jaffa Street
Barr, Thomas, baker, 56 Cooke Street
Barr, Thomas, tea merchant, 25 Manor Street
Barr, Thos. H., linen commission agent, 10 Howard Street; res., 1 Netherlee Terrace, Clifton Avenue
Barr, Thos., turner, 12 Cheviot Avenue
Barr, Walter, engineer, 63 Euston Street
Barr, Wm., cooper, 10 Kingscourt Street
Barr, Wm., stone cutter, 97 Vernon Street
Barr, W. J., sergeant R.I.C., 1 Henry Place
Barr & Truesdale, tea merchants, 151 to 153 North Street, 87 York Street, 206 Woodstock Road, and Ormeau Road
Barrett, David, shoe maker, 9 Blythe Street
Barrett, E., sailor, 47 Brookfield Street
Barrett, E., upholsterer, 11 Annadale Street
Barrett, H., file cutter, 292 Conway Street
Barrett, Joseph, rope spinner, 39 Brookfield Street
Barrett, J., brass finisher, 9 Bruce Street
Barrett, J. H., tenter, 38 Rainey Street
Barrett, J. T., sawing, planing, moulding and felt manufacturer, Lower Clandeboye
Barrett, Richard C., corn agent, 3 Castle Chambers
Barrett, R., buyer, 2 Rossmore Avenue
Barrett, Samuel, painter, 39 Adam Street
Barrett, S. D., harbour official, 4 Duncairn Avenue
Barrie, Hugh T., produce merchant, 5 Victoria Street
Barrie, R., iron moulder, 25 Rosebery Street
Barrie, Wm., marine engineer, 22 Mountcollyer Avenue
Barrington, J., sergt. R.I.C., 302 Mountview Terrace, Cupar Street
Barriskill, J., yarn dresser, 81 Rugby Avenue
Baron, G., linen merchant, 3 Dunluce Buildings, Dunluce Avenue
Barron, D., bookkeeper, 2 Paxton Street
Barron, F. C. & Sons, cement manufacturers, 65a Nelson Street - A. G. H. Agnew, agent
Barron, G., linen merchant, 4 Dunluce Avenue
Barron, Humphrey, soap and candle manufacturer, 13 Garfield Street; res., Walton, Fortwilliam Park
Barron, James (of H. Barron & Co.), 16 Kansas Avenue
Barron, John, salesman, 33 Eia Street
Barron, J., M.D., 38 Clifton Street
Barron, Mrs., 10 Glenville, Alexandra Avenue
Barron, N., blacksmith, 26 Carnalea Street
Barron, Rev. R., Whitehouse
Barron, R. A., painter and decorator, 92 Hatfield Street, Ormeau Road
Barron, R., pharmaceutical chemist, 7, 9 Antrim Road
Barron, R., cattle dealer, 16 Alexandra Park Avenue
Barron, W., sailor, 100 Hillman Street
Barron & Co., Boyne Bridge Works, cotton and jute bag manufacturers, Durham Street
Barronwell, F., confectioner, 25 Swift Street
Barry, Andrew, driller, 23 Finvoy Street
Barry, A., linen finisher, 248 Shankill Road
Barry, Chas., pattern maker, 139 Dee Street
Barry, David J., 14 Dover Street
Barry, David, inspector N.S.P.C.C., 282 Springfield Road
Barry, James, 39 Castlereagh Street
Barry, Jane, spirit grocer, 43 Willowfield Street
Barry, J., sawyer, 18 White Star Street
Barry, Miss, 41 Castlereagh Place
Barry, Mrs., 6 South Parade
Barry, Mrs., 162 Falls Road
Barry, Mrs. Wm., 120, 124 Mountpottinger Road
Barry, Patrick, bread server, 40 Dunmore Street
Barry, Patk., blacksmith, 70 Mount Street No. ?
Barry, W. J., dairyman, 34 Willowfield Street
Barry & Co., publicans, 270 Newtownards Road and 230 Newtownards Road
Bartlett, H., tobacconist and billiard room, 329 Albertbridge Road; res., 6 Castlereagh Place
Bartlett, J., stone cutter, 47 Wall Street
Bartlett, Saml. C., clerk, 65 Castlereagh Street
Bartley, Rev. J. R., LL.B., minister Reformed Presbyterian Church, Botanic Avenue; res., 19 Cameron Street
Barton, Chas., tailor, 56 North Howard Street
Barton, Henry, joiner, 58 Solway Street
Barton, H. D. M., estate office, 30 Castle Place; res., The Bush, Antrim
Bashford, C., block printer, 27 Percy Street
Bashford, D., plater, 56 Canning Street Upper
Baskerville, F. S., artist, 13 Tate's Avenue
Baskin, Rev. Chas., 16 North Parade
Bass, Annie E., 14 Brookhill Avenue
Bass, A. E., 5 Indiana Avenue
Bass, Noel, traveller, 19 Perth Street
Bass, Ratcliff & Gretton Ltd., Burton-on-Trent - J. Hughes, manager, 14 Hill Street
Bassett, Wm., brick layer, 3 Kilmood Street
Batchelor, G., iron turner, 24 Newry Street
Batchell, David, joiner, 63 Convention Street
Bateman, David, dyer, 79, 81 James Street
Bateman, D., dyer and cleaner, 14 Mill Street
Bateman's dye works, 1 Benwell Street
Bate, John, boiler maker, 31 Roslyn Street
Bates, B., manager Crane & Sons, Ben Eden Park
Bates, Edward, Crown solicitor for the County Antrim (Johns, Bates & Johns), Lombard Street; res., St. Columba House, Knock Church Road
Bates, Geo., fruiterer, 14 Gardiner Street
Bates, Geo., fruiterer, fruit market, Oxford Street
Bates, Geo., fruiterer, 90 Smithfield
Bates, Hugh, clerk, 1 Shore Road
Bates, Robert, engineer, 2 McMaster Street
Bates, Robert, fruit dealer, 16 Gardiner Street
Bates, T., carpenter, 182 Snugville Street
Bates, Wm., mechanic, 3 Isoline Street
Bates, Wm., brick layer, 9 Victor Street
Bateson, George, stoker, 75 Blythe Street
Bateson, James, baker, 5 Cyprus Street
Bathwell, J., pattern maker, 96 Thistle Street
Batt, Wm., architect, Garfield Chambers; residence, Sorrento, Derryvolgie Avenue
Battersby, R., clerk, Laurento, Antrim Road
Battersby, Wm., turner, 182 Spamount Street
Baxter, A., school teacher, 59 Southport Street
Baxter, B., tinsmith, 175, 176 Smithfield Market
Baxter, Frank, linen lapper, 84 Elizabeth Street
Baxter, F., brick layer, 40 Glenwherry Street
Baxter, George, joiner, 46 Redcar Street
Baxter, Geo., joiner, 13 Moorgate Street
Baxter, G., bleacher, 29 Ninth Street
Baxter, James, dyer, 10 Thames Street
Baxter, James, carpenter, 38 Hartington Street
Baxter, James, auditor, 15 Cliftonville Avenue
Baxter, James, road inspector, 78 Grosvenor Street
Baxter, James & Co., plumbers, brass founders and lead merchants, 9, 11 York Lane
Baxter, Jas., carpenters, 21 Agnes Street
Baxter, Jas., iron turner, 67 Dover Street
Baxter, John, traveller, 98 Ardenvohr Street
Baxter, John, clerk, 149 Cullingtree Road
Baxter, Jos., blacksmith, 2 Eccles Street
Baxter, J., boot closer, 40 York Lane
Baxter, J. A., engine works, Dalton Street; res., Ivancroft, Ardenlee Avenue
Baxter, Richard, 1 Chlorine Place, Malone Road
Baxter, Robert, iron turner, 94 My Lady's Road
Baxter, Robert, 2 Alexandrapark Avenue
Baxter, Robert, compositor, 60 Percy Street
Baxter, Robt., painter, 3 Tramway Street
Baxter, Robt., engineer, 30 Lewis Street
Baxter, R., painter and decorator, 59 Dublin Road
Baxter, R., sail maker, 13 Upper Mervue Street
Baxter, R. A., cabinet maker, Laurel Cottage, Inverary Road
Baxter, R. J., clerk, 15 Uniondale Street
Baxter, R. & W., insurance agents, coal and commission merchants, 11 Waring Street; coal pard, (yard) Middlepath Street
Baxter, Samuel, fitter, 45 Weir Street
Baxter, Samuel, brick layer, 61 Edinburgh Street
Baxter, S., mechanic, 34 Glenfarne Street Upper
Baxter, Wm., contractor, 10 Beechpark Street
Baxter, Wm., stone cutter, 88 Malvern Street
Baxter, Wm., clerk, 74 Oldpark Terrace, Oldpark Road
Baxter, Wm., moulder, 25 Pomona Avenue
Baxter, Wm., druggist, 249 Ravenhill Avenue
Baxter, W., copper and tinsmith, 19 Copeland Street
Baxter, W. J., linen lapper, 26 Sylvian Street
Bayne, E., dress maker, 120 Maryville Street
Bayne, Samuel, traveller, 21 Ireton Street
Bayne, Wm., joiner, 28 Ritchie Street
Bazaar International, 89 Royal Avenue
Beack, Patk., rigger, 49 Andrew Street
Beale, Mrs. T., 17 Rockmount, Castlereagh Place
Bean, T., & Co., boiler and steam pipe coverers, 40, 42 Glenview Street
Bean, J., engineer, 15 Ship Street
Beasant, H. C., confectioner, etc., 11 Great Victoria Street
Beasant, J., shipwright, 44 Spencer Street
Beastell, Wm., boiler maker, Tandragee Terrace, Parkgate Avenue
Beath, Mrs., 5 Wellington Park
Beattie, Alex., publican, 109, 111 Peter's Hill
Beattie, Archibald, cloth passer, 48 Rosevale Street
Beattie, A., store keeper, 14 Gosford Street
Beattie, Capt., deputy harbour master, 16 Canning Street
Beattie, Chas., clerk, 340 Springfield Road
Beattie, D. A., tobacconist, 2 Bridge Street and 42 Clifton Street
Beattie, E., bookkeeper, 16 Fairview Street
Beattie, E, J., the Shorthand Institute and School of Typewriting, 64 Royal Avenue
Beattie, Fras., car owner, 17 Hopeton Street
Beattie, F., guard, G.N.R., 26 Glenalpin Street
Beattie, G., commission agent, 103 Eglantine Avenue
Beattie, G., watch maker, 168 Agnes Street
Beattie, Hugh H., compositor, 32 Athol Street
Beattie, James, moulder, 60 Loudon Street
Beattie, James, law clerk, 159 Dunluce Avenue
Beattie, James, fitter, 3 Norman Street
Beattie, James, R.I.C., 80 Clonard Gardens
Beattie, John, smith, 19 Derwent Street
Beattie, John, bookkeeper, 8 Newington Street
Beattie, John, caulker, 49 Lendrick Street
Beattie, John, missionary, 69 Burmah Street
Beattie, John, bottler, 5 Henrietta Street
Beattie, John, sailor, 70 Bentinck Street
Beattie, John H., fitter, 94 Carnan Street
Beattie, John, & Co., chemists, druggists and paint and glass merchants, 30 Great Edward Street; res., 73 Castlereagh Street
Beattie, John, foreman, 31 Fortwilliam Parade
Beattie, John, B.A., University classes, 11 Eglinton Street
Beattie, Joseph, litho. printer, 9 Burlington Street
Beattie, J., credit draper, 30 Jaffa Street
Beattie, J., sergeant R.I.C., 20 Titania Street
Beattie, J., hair dresser, Ligoniel Road
Beattie, J., dairyman, 35 Snugville Street
Beattie, J., newsagent, 31 Springfield Road
Beattie, J., butcher, 56 Sandy Row
Beattie, J., mantle maker and milliner, 176 Crumlin Road
Beattie, J. D., butcher, 52 Dagmar Street
Beattie, J. H., inland revenue, 18 Cyprus Gardens
Beattie, Miss, 278 Crumlin Road
Beattie, Miss Jane, 71 Dublin Road
Beattie, Mrs., 4 Mount Street (No. 2)
Beattie, Mrs., 23 Cromwell Road
Beattie, M., plumber, 25 Stonyford Street
Beattie, Rev. W. D. D., Rudeshum, Knock Church Road
Beattie, Robert, bleacher, 16 James Street
Beattie, Robert, mechanic, 74 Grosvenor Street
Beattie, Robert, weaver, 5 Ardoyne Road
Beattie, Robert, shoe maker, 26 Donnybrook Street
Beattie, Robert, boiler maker, 51 Humber Street
Beattie, Robert, joiner, 23 Parker Street
Beattie, R., pattern maker, 102 Clonard Gardens
Beattie, R., brick layer, 32 Clementine Street
Beattie, R., plater, 26 Canning Street
Beattie, R., caulker, 32 Ritchie Street
Beattie, R., stevedore, 35 Halcombe Street
Beattie, R. J., gardener, 50 Groomsport Street
Beattie, Samuel, joiner, 38 Meenan Street Upper
Beattie, Thos., horse dealer, 65 Stanfield Street
Beattie, Thos. B., confectioner, 131 Castlereagh Road
Beattie, Thomas, rope spinner, 140 Templemore Avenue
Beattie, Thos., & Co., nurserymen, seedsmen and florists, 100 High Street
Beattie, T., stone mason, 48 Ribble Street
Beattie, Vincent, painter, 33 Hunt Street
Beattie, Wm., plumber, 12 Limestone Road
Beattie, Wm., deputy harbour master, Spencer Basin
Beattie, Wm., solicitor, 23 Deramore Street
Beattie, Wm., caulker, 98 Madrid Street
Beattie, Wm., despatch clerk, 26 Bowness Street
Beattie, Wm., R.I.C., 14 Jameson Street
Beattie, W. D., smith, 147 Castlereagh Road
Beattie, W. D., car owner, 10 Coningsby Street
Beattie, W. J., traveller, 10 Deramore Avenue
Beattie, W. J., stone finisher, 26 Palestine Street
Beattie, W. J., bookkeeper, 4 Florence Place
Beattie, W. J., linen lapper, 36 Glenalpin Street
Beattie, W. T., Lisdoo, 60 Eglantine Avenue
Beattie & McVea, tobacconists, 103 Peter's Hill
Beatty, Ann, 37 Earlsfort Terrace, Stranmillis Road
Beatty, A., warehouseman, 71 My Lady's Road
Beatty, D. A., tobacconist, 39 Old Lodge Road
Beatty, H. M., LL.D., inspector of National schools, Greenwood, off Upper Newtownards Road, Strandtown
Beatty, James, agent, 2 Charnwood Terrace
Beatty, James, 22 Cliftonpark Avenue
Beatty, John, fireman, 83 Cavendish Street
Beatty, J. B., grey cloth and yarn agents, 44 Arthur Street Upper
Beatty, M. E., grocer, 27 Cullingtree Road
Beatty, R. M., M.B., surgeon, 2 Duncairn Street
Beatty, R., boot maker, 42 Tower Street
Beatty, P., painter, 26 Boomer Street
Beatty, Thos., bottler, 53 Vernon Street
Beatty, Thos., commercial traveller, 3 Newington Avenue
Beatty, W., 78 Tates Avenue
Beatty, W. R., engineer, 36 Kensington Avenue
Beaumont, S., stationer, 49 Old Lodge Road
Beazley, Joseph, sergeant R.I.C., 7 Lisburn Road
Beck, Adolf, hair dresser, 7 Palestine Street
Beck, Andrew, carpenter, 10 Laburnum Street
Beck, Hugh, produce broker, Aberfoyle, Maryville Park
Beck, James, coachman, 102 Bristol Street
Beck, James, fitter, 157 Cambrai Street
Beck, Jas. A., traveller, Dalton House, Connsbrook Avenue
Beck, Jas. A., & Son, Belfast chemical works, 7 Dalton Street
Beck, Joseph, spinning master, 6 Bellevue Terrace, Ligoniel Road
Beck, John, 4 Cliftonville Road
Beck, John, clerk, 2 Woodstock Place
Beck, Mary, 65 University Street
Beck, Miss, 48 South Parade
Beck, Mrs., 248 Crumlin Road
Beck, Mrs., Fitzroy House, Botanic Avenue
Beck, Mrs., Albert Villas, Victoria Road
Beck, Samuel, grocer, Methuen Street
Beck, Walter, Medical Hall, 150 North Street
Beck, Wm., 2 Osborne Terrace, Lisburn Road
Beck, Wm., Everton House, Crumlin Road
Beck, W. A., compositor, 41 Candahar Street
Beck, W. H., 1 Rainswood, Newtownards Road Upper
Beck & Scott, produce brokers and commercial merchants, 60 Waring Street
Beckett, Mary J., 45 Brookvale Street
Beckett, Sarah, 5 Chichester Terrace, Antrim Road
Beckett, Wm., carpenter, 183 Meadow Street Upper
Beckett, Wm., grocer's assistant, 20 Salisbury Street
Beedham, Hans, salesman, 146 Woodstock Road
Beedam, R., painter, 45 Candahar Street
Beer, Wm., ship carpenter, 33 Chadolly Street
Beers, G., joiner, 18 Schomberg Street
Beers, James, compositor, 33 Glenalpin Street
Beevie, Geo., Capt. Salvation Army, 11 Ballymena Street
Beggs, Geo., grocer, 47, 49 Snugville Street
Beggs, H., carpenter, 28 Damascus Street
Beggs, H., french polisher, 100 Durham Street
Beggs, James, carpenter, 33 Dargle Street
Beggs, James, manager, 88 Willowbank Street
Beggs, James, carpenter, 21 Grove Street
Beggs, James, carpenter, 56 Newport Street
Beggs, Jas., joiner, 37 Greenmount Street
Beggs, Jane, 5 Ulsterville Gardens
Beggs, John, boot manufacturer, 5 Danube Street
Beggs, John, brick layer, 24 Southport Street
Beggs, J., boot and shoe manufacturer, 15, 17 Old Lodge Road
Beggs, Mrs. L., 2 Maryville Park
Beggs, Robert, brick layer, 3 New Street No. 1
Beggs, Robert, rivetter, 196 Nelson Street
Beggs, Robt., builder, 1 Danube Street
Beggs, R., publican, 79 Newtownards Road
Beggs, R., french polisher, 29 Coates Street
Beggs, R. M., coal merchant, 12 High Street; res., 22 Chichester Avenue
Beggs, Stewart, joiner, 93 Canning Street Upper
Beggs, S., warehouseman, 17 Alexandra Avenue
Beggs, S., rivetter, 16 Carnalea Street
Beggs, S. T., M.D., Surgeon, 30 Crumlin Road
Beggs, Thos., carpenter, 32 Tobergill Street
Beggs, Thos., block printer, 65 Tennent Street
Beggs, Wm., plasterer, 84 Jocelyn Avenue
Beggs, Wm., grocer, 60 York Street Little
Beggs, Wm., rivetter, 15 Meadow Street Upper
Beggs, W., smith, 144 Meadow Street Upper
Beggs, W., carpenter, 8 Napier Street
Beggs, W. C., grocer, 21 Hallidays Road
Begley, Alex., dyer, 63 Falls Road
Begley, P., mechanic, 38 Boundary Street
Begley, George, teacher, Merchiston House, Upper Beersbridge Road
Begley, Thomas, painter, 272 Cupar Street
Behan, John, clerk, 114 Dunluce Avenue
Belfast Banking Company Ltd.; Head Office, 2 Waring Street. Central Branch - Donegall Square North, J. G. I. Vance, manager. Markets Branch - 27, 31 Great Edward Street, James Bennet, manager. Mountpottinger Branch - The Lodge, Albertbridge Road, R. S. Ferguson, manager. Western Branch, 15, 17 and 19 Shankill Road - Jos. McCurry, manager
Belfast Chamber of Commerce, Commercial buildings, Waring Street - W. J. T. Wilson, secretary
Belfast Charitable Institution - Andrew O'Neill, steward; Miss Killen, lady superintendent, Queen Street North
Belfast Chess Club (R. D. Hill, secretary), Central Hall, Rosemary Street
Belfast City and District Water Commissioners, 53 Royal Avenue - Richd. Hamilton, secretary; res., 19 Stranmillis Road
Belfast City Brass Band, 53 Waring Street
Belfast City Mission (W. Maxwell, secretary), 12 May Street
Belfast Clerks' Provident Society (Samuel Cuthbert, secretary), 143 Royal Avenue
Belfast Commercial Building Society - B. Webb, secretary, 75 High Street
Belfast and Commercial Boating Club, Laganbank Road
Belfast Dispensary - Dr. J. C. Ferguson, 257 York Street; Dr. J. Barron, 24 Clifton Street; Dr. W. J. Meharry, 141 Duncairn Gardens, medical officers; Mrs. Reid, caretaker
Belfast District Lunatic Asylum (Dr. William Graham, resident medical superintendent; Dr. J. Patrick and Dr. Robert Graham, assistant medical superintendents), Grosvenor Street
Belfast Family Grocers' and Spirit Dealers' Association, 114 Royal Avenue - John Duffin, secretary
Belfast Hide and Skin and Fat Market - Messrs. R. & J. McQueen, Public Abattoir; telephone No. 1468; Mr. McAuley Street
Belfast Hospital for the Diseases of the Skin, (H. S. Purdon, M.D., president and consulting physician; E. B. Purdon, assistant surgeon; attending assistant physician, S. W. Allworthy; matron, Miss R. J. Lilley), Glenravel Street
Belfast Mineral Water Company Limited - William Hall, Manager, York Road
"Belfast News-Letter" and "Belfast Weekly News" Offices and General Steam Printing and Publishing House; Henderson & Co., Proprietors, 55, 57, 59 Donegall Street; London office - Special Wire Address - 435 Strand
Belfast Nurses' Home (branch, Frederick Street), and 3 Botanic Avenue
Belfast Orange Hall, Clifton Street - A. McClatchey, caretaker
Belfast Philharmonic Society (E. J. Dowdall, assistant secretary), 2 Clarendon Place, May Street
Belfast Ropework Co. Ltd., Connswater; managing director, W. H. Smiles; res., Westbank, Strandtown
Belfast Savings Bank (R. A. Drean, actuary), 85 King Street; Mountpottinger Branch (T. S. Seymour, cashier), 164 Albertbridge Road
Belfast and Mersey Steamship Co. Ltd. (S. Lawther & Sons, managers), 21 Corporation Square
Belfast and North of Ireland Grocers' Association of Ulster (H. Renton, sec.), 2nd floor Garfield Chambers
Belfast and North of Ireland Trade Protection Association, 27a Donegall Place - James Hyndman, secretary
Belfast Stock Exchange (D. Porter, secretary), 7 Waring Street
Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd. (J. Pim, secretary; J. McDowell, manager), 42 and 43 Donegall Quay; catering department, 46 Donegall Quay
Belfast Street Tramway Company Chief Depot (Andrew Nance, manager), Napier Street, Sandy Row
Belfast St. Andrew's Benevolent Society - John Boyd, hon. sec., 2 Corporation Street
Belfast Technical School (William Morton, secretary), 1 Hastings Street; branch for women's work, 99 Donegall Street
Belfast Wholesale Merchants' and Manufacturers' Association Ltd. (John McConnell, secretary), 43a High Street
Belfast Window Cleaning Co., 34 Bentinck Street and 13 Queen's Square
Belford, Ernest, painter, 87 Greenore Street
Belford, Jas., clerk, 26 Roe Street
Belford, W. J., postal clerk, 74 Killowen Street
Bell, Alex., rivetter, 45 Blenheim Street
Bell, Alex., carpenter, 21 Everton Street
Bell, Andrew & Co., merchants, manufacturers cattle foods, 3 Havelock Place, and 77 Ormeau Road
Bell, Andrew, millwright, 35 Canton Street
Bell, Annie, 33 Farnham Street
Bell, Arthur, brick layer, 28 Cullingtree Street
Bell, Arthur, grocer, 9 Memel Street
Bell, Archibald, 81 Montalto, South Parade
Bell, A., coach maker, 17 Mayfield Street
Bell, A., stove and grate fitter, 2 Jocelyn Gardens, Woodstock Road
Bell, A., 81 South Parade
Bell, A., confectioner, 117 Spamount Street
Bell, A. M. (G.N.R.), 90 Malone Avenue
Bell, A., & Sons, Ltd., Dyers and French Cleaners, 23 Arthur Street, and Castlereagh Laundry, Redcar Street, off Woodstock Road
Bell, Charles, stone cutter, 53 McClure Street
Bell, Charles, yarn merchant, Clarence Street West
Bell, Chas., confectioner, 19 York Road
Bell, Chas., linen merchant, 10 Mount Charles
Bell, C., butcher, 129, 131 Old Lodge Road; res., 15 Lonsdale Street
Bell, C., watch maker and jeweller, 81 Donegall Street
Bell, David, compositor, 10 Maymount Street
Bell, David, tea merchant, Alona, Knockbreda Park
Bell, David, joiner, 32 Mersey Street
Bell, David M., 251 Ravenhill Avenue
Bell, David, bundler, 19 Sixth Street
Bell, David, linen dresser, 28 Linview Street
Bell, Dickson, publican, 27, 29 Ormeau Road
Bell, D., plumber, 8 Brentwood Street
Bell, D., iron turner, 103 Omeath Street
Bell, D., harbour constable, 63 Upper Canning Street
Bell, D., carpenter, 48 Meadow Street Upper
Bell, Edward, grain dealer, 4 Malvern Street
Bell, Edward, engineer, 6 Earl Street
Bell, Edward, joiner, 22 Upper Canning Street
Bell, Edwin, boot maker, 284 Crumlin Road
Bell, Elizabeth G., B.A., M.B., B.ch., M.A.O., 41 Great Victoria Street
Bell, E. W., pattern maker, Lomond Avenue
Bell, Fred., Ulster Bottling Co., 110a York Street
Bell, Fred. Wm., compositor, 93 Maryville Street
Bell, George, 59 Carlisle Street
Bell, George, linen finisher, 20 Madras Street
Bell, George, slater, 23 Alton Street
Bell, George, coach painter, 39 Emerald Street
Bell, G., iron turner, 37 Perry Street
Bell, Henry, 253 Ravenhill Road
Bell, Henry, insurance agent, 3 Palmer Street
Bell, Henry, baker, 50 Mountcollyer Road
Bell, Hugh, beetler, 55 Hooker Street
Bell, Hugh, brewers' agent, 12 Arthur Street; res., Cedar Grove, Knockbreda Street
Bell, Hugh, sailor, 51 Craigavad Street
Bell, Hugh, commission agent, 7 May Street
Bell, H., provision merchant, 59 Woodvale Road
Bell, H., linen lapper, 43 Hatfield Street
Bell, H. H., saddler, Ballysillan, Crumlin Road
Bell, Isaac, carrier, 3 Fortview Terrace, Shore Road
Bell, James, boiler maker, 41 Montrose Street
Bell, James, missionary, 47 Newington Avenue
Bell, James, iron turner, 5 Epworth Street
Bell, James, printer, 44 Hamilton Street
Bell, James, traveller, Cedar Grove, Knockbreda Road
Bell, James, traveller, Brookvale Cottage, Cregagh Road
Bell, James, warehouseman, 28 Farnham Street
Bell, James, baker, 100 Riga Street
Bell, James, tenter, 79 Donegall Road
Bell, James, tailor, 28 Glentilt Street
Bell, James, grocer's assistant, 5 Westmoreland Street
Bell, James, engineer, 12 Rathmore Street
Bell, James, mechanic, 64 Elizabeth Street
Bell, James, winding master, 100 Howard Street South
Bell, James, plater, 12 Ribble Street
Bell, James, engineer, 58 Witham Street
Bell, James, teacher of music, 34 Maymount Street
Bell, Jas., R.I.C., 29 Buckingham Street
Bell, Jas., spirit grocer, 165 Silvio Street
Bell, Jas., grocer, 120 Crumlin Road
Bell, Jas., litho. printer, 1 Abbott Street
Bell, John, grocer, 92 North Queen Street
Bell, John, tenter, 40 Combermere Street
Bell, John, painter, 7 Newry Street
Bell, John, tailor, 40 Carnalea Street
Bell, John, dining rooms, 55 York Street
Bell, John, insurance agent, 10 Donegall Square North
Bell, John, yarn drier, 22 Enfield Street
Bell, John, fitter, 41 Kendal Street
Bell, John, carpenter, 1 Elm Lea, Glanworth Street
Bell, John, grocer, 44 Downing Street
Bell, John, linen lapper, Whiterock
Bell, John, rivetter, 116 Utility Street
Bell, John, grocer, 29 Bloomfield Avenue
Bell, John, pork cutter, 46 Norwood Street
Bell, John, brick layer, 102 Lindsay Street
Bell, John, traveller, 43 Mashona Street
Bell, John, salesman, 18 Willowbank Street
Bell, John, confectioner and dining rooms, 83 Donegall Street
Bell, John, spirit grocer, 52 Glenview Street
Bell, John, moulder, 21 Harper Street
Bell, John, shipwright, 9 Kensington Avenue
Bell, John, R.I.C., 56 Nansen Street
Bell, John, boiler maker, 9 Belmont Road
Bell, Joseph, tailor, 17 Charleville Street Upper
Bell, Joseph, architect, Feldon, Whitehouse
Bell, J., cabinet maker, 164 Leopold Street
Bell, J., carpenter, 5 Cosgrave Street
Bell, J., confectioner, 98 Newtownards Road
Bell, J., spirit grocer, 44, 46 Matchett Street
Bell, J., Cable Dining Rooms, 30 Corporation Street
Bell, J., linen and commission merchant, 18 Howard Street; res., 2 Shandon Park
Bell, J., dealer, 10 Bourton Street
Bell, J., bread server, 63 Kimberley Street
Bell, J. A., warehouseman, 57 Tate's Avenue
Bell, J. B., grocer, 2, 4 Wardlow Street
Bell, J. B., grocer, 1 Winburn Street
Bell, J. E., fitter, 19 Beechpark Street
Bell, J. F., piano tuner, 18 Eblana Street
Bell, J. W., publican, 18 Shankill Road and 1 Dover Street
Bell, J. R., warehouseman, 6 Bedeque Street
Bell, L. A., foreman engineer, 19 Jocelyn Avenue
Bell, Matthew, joiner, 1 Adam Street
Bell, Minnie, dress maker, 97 Dover Street
Bell, Miss, milliner, 182 Old Lodge Road
Bell, Mrs., 52 Carlisle Street
Bell, Mrs., confectioner, 136 Old Lodge Road
Bell, Mrs., 1 Mountcharles
Bell, Mrs., 2 Braemar Terrace, Lisburn Road
Bell, Mrs., 77 Botanic Avenue
Bell, Mrs., 23 Donegall Pass
Bell, Mrs., dress maker, 26 Eliza Street
Bell, Mrs. S. H., 52 University Street
Bell, M. H., secretary, Odense, Newtownards Road Upper
Bell, N., linen merchant, 23 Rossmore Avenue
Bell, Philip, teacher of music, 130 Templemore Avenue
Bell, Richard, solicitor, 21 Calender Street; res., 23 Hughenden Avenue
Bell, Richard, yarn dresser, 130 Leopold Street
Bell, Richard, & Co., linen and linen yarn merchants, 40 Queen Street
Bell, Robert, bundler, 28 Millar Street
Bell, Robert, butcher, 2 Tower Street
Bell, Robert, milkman, 39 Denmark Street
Bell, Robert, joiner, 14 Willowbank Street
Bell, Robert, draper, 33 Deramore Avenue
Bell, Robert, post office official, 35 Athol Street
Bell, Robert, clerk, 154 Ravenhill Road
Bell, Robert, clerk, 87 University Avenue
Bell, Robert, rivetter, 64 Newington Avenue
Bell, Robert, rivetter, 84 Stanhope Street
Bell, Robert J., pattern maker, 139 Broadway
Bell, Robt., linen lapper, 7 Chambers Street
Bell, R., coach painter, 31 Jocelyn Avenue
Bell, R., commission agent, 24 Queen Victoria Street
Bell, R., baker, 43 Sherbrook Street
Bell, R., traveller, 5 Oberon Street
Bell, R., butcher, 155, 157 Newtownards Road
Bell, R. J., provision merchant, 133 Shankill Road
Bell, R. J., bread server, 50 McClure Street
Bell, R. J., letterpress printer & lithographer, 4 Exchange Place
Bell, R. D., grocer, 42 Princes Street
Bell, R. D., grocer, Cressington, Rosetta Park
Bell, R. W., & Co., 28 Queen Street
Bell, R., & Co., publicans, 108 Peter's Hill
Bell, Samuel, foreman, 3 Cullingtree Street
Bell, Samuel, brick layer, 11 Cullingtree Street
Bell, Samuel, rivetter, 2 Lyle Street
Bell, Samuel, overseer, 94 Woodstock Road
Bell, Samuel, bleacher, 62 Sydney Street West
Bell, Samuel, plasterer, New Ashley Street
Bell, Samuel, driller, 5 Grampian Street
Bell, Saml., linen lapper, 61 Bendigo Street
Bell, Saml., mechanic, Gad's Hill, Lisburn Road
Bell, Samuel, carpenter, 7 Toronto Street
Bell, Stafford, driller, 117 St. Leonard Street
Bell, S., compositor, 60 Upper Canning Street
Bell, S., dress and mantle maker, 15 Salisbury Street
Bell, S., spirit grocer, Whiterock
Bell, S., brick layer, 5 Ravenscroft Street
Bell, S., brick layer, 16 Rowan Street
Bell, S. D., & Co., provision merchants, Newtownards Road Upper
Bell, S. D., & Co., tea merchants and family grocers, 55 Ann Street; stores, 63 Church Lane Upper; res., S. D. Bell, 41 Fitzwilliam Street
Bell, Thomas, shipwright, 48 Canning Street
Bell, Thomas, blacksmith, 53 Glenallen Street
Bell, Thomas, plasterer, New Ashley Street
Bell, Thomas, weaver, 126 Cambrai Street
Bell, Thomas, bottler, 130 Fortingale Street
Bell, Thomas, shop assistant, 107 Fitzroy Avenue
Bell, Thomas, engine driver, 31 Bread Street
Bell, Thomas, linen lapper, 2 Sandymount Street
Bell, Thomas, engine driver, 59 Severn Street
Bell, Thomas, & Co., linen manufacturers, 6 Bedford Street
Bell, Thos., linen lapper, 2 Sandymount Street
Bell, Thos., bread server, 49 Palestine Street
Bell, Thos., packing case maker, 40 Upton Street
Bell, Thos., linen lapper, 66 Donnybrook Street
Bell, Thos. J., plumber, 55 Hillview Street
Bell, T., milliner and draper, 268 Shankill Road
Bell, T., lapper and packer, Amelia Street; res., 4 Brookland Terrace, Lower Windsor Avenue
Bell, T., & Co., wholesale and retail merchants, 127, 129 Divis Street
Bell, Wm., boot maker, 134, 136 Old Lodge Road
Bell, Wm., joiner, 11 Buckingham Street
Bell, Wm., weaver, 16 Bloomfield Street
Bell, Wm., gardener, Glenfurlough Cottage, Circular Road
Bell, Wm., compositor, 8 Bradford Square
Bell, Wm., mechanic, 57 Grosvenor Street
Bell, Wm., salesman, 25 Deramore Street
Bell, Wm., compositor, 26 Balfour Avenue
Bell, Wm., carpenter, 42 Newry Street
Bell, Wm., carpenter, 75 Richardson Street
Bell, Wm., grocer, 102 Utility Street
Bell, Wm., warehouseman, 11 Camberwell Street
Bell, Wm., caulker, 10 Schomberg Street
Bell, Wm., smith, 23 Limestone Road
Bell, Wm., grocer, 98 Rosebery Road
Bell, Wm., collector, 24 Hatfield Street
Bell, Wm., dairy keeper, Whiterock
Bell, Wm., iron turner, 9 Emerson Street
Bell, Wm., brick layer, 24 Fortuna Street
Bell, Wm., ship carpenter, 130 Madras Street
Bell, Wm., cabinet maker, 149 Meadow Street Upper
Bell, Wm., gardener, Firmount Lodge, Antrim Road
Bell, Wm., joiner, 63 Derwent Street
Bell, Wm., carpenter, 13 Keswick Street
Bell, Wm. A., grocer, Ligoniel Road
Bell, Wm. A., clerk, 8 Balfour Avenue
Bell, Wm. H., bleacher, 69 Cambrai Street
Bell, Wm. J., insurance agent, Craigalee, 73 Malone Avenue
Bell, Wm. J., painter, 28 Fingal Street
Bell, W. J., joiner, 4 Rosebery Street
Bell, Wilson, builder, 17 Adelaide Street; res., 16 Delhi Street
Bell, W., grocer, 39 Glentoran Street
Bell, W. J. P. (of William Bell & Sons), Belgravia, 107 Lisburn Road
Bell, W. J., painter, 61 Hudson Street
Bell, W. J., clerk, 10 Upper Beersbridge Road
Bell, W. J., blacksmith, 33 Hogarth Street
Bell, W. J., gardener, Rosemount Villas, Malone Road
Bell, W. J., Earlston, Annadale
Bell & Co., carriers, 22 Waring Street
Bell, W., & Co., wine and spirit merchants, brokers, and commission agents, 19 Gordon Street
Bell, W., & Sons, grain merchants, 20 York Lane
Bell, W., & Sons, music warehouse, 144 Albertbridge Road
Bell & Co., grocers and provision merchants, 65 York Street
Bell & Reid, tea and tobacco merchants, 26 Waring Street
Bellew, Michael, coachsmith, 31 Gibson Street
Bellis, G. R., rivetter, 15 Memel Street
Bellis, J. H., of Braid River Works, Ballymena; res., 25 University Square
Belshaw, Ellen, stationer, Greencastle
Belshaw, Richard, mechanic, 32 Ambleside Street
Belshaw, D., harness maker, 22 Brown Square
Belsh, Isaac, dresser, 52 Donegall Avenue
Benington, W? manager, 2 Greenbank Villas, Cavehill Road
Benn, Miss, 26 Derryvolgie Avenue
Bennett, C., fitter, 12 Tower Street
Bennett, David, miller, 10 Kendal Street
Bennett, Edward (of J. & T. M. Greeves), 4 Devonshire Villas, North Parade
Bennett, F., corker, 16 Foxglove Street
Bennett, George, tailor, 31 Jaffa Street
Bennett, George, 1 Camden Street
Bennett, George, rivetter, 74 Grove Street
Bennett, G. A., publican, 174 York Street; 1 Brougham Street; 22, 24 Berry Street
Bennett, Henry, engineer, 3 Kenilworth Street
Bennett, H., principal St. Thomas' N.S., 31 Meadowbank Street
Bennett, H., butcher, 2 Newtownards Road Upper
Bennett, Isaac, draper, 30 Jamieson Street
Bennett, James, carpenter, 75 Alexandra Park Avenue
Bennett, James, land steward, Eden Cottage, Malone Road
Bennett, James, grocer, 28 Ravenhill Road
Bennett, James, bank manager, Belavon, Belmont Road, Strandtown
Bennett, James, sailor, 6 Bendigo Street
Bennett, James, jeweller, 4 Forsythe Street
Bennett, Jas., baby linen warehouse, 80 Durham Street
Bennett, Jas., 15 Wellesley Avenue
Bennett, Jas., publican, 1, 3 Copeland Street
Bennett, John, joiner, 25 Glenrosa Street
Bennett, John, baker, 14 Jersey Street
Bennett, John, grocer, 111 Solway Street and 7, 9 Severn Street
Bennett, John, tea agent, 43a High Street
Bennett, John, saddler, 30 Newtownards Road Upper
Bennett, John, foreman printer of the "Belfast News-Letter" 20 Twickenham Street
Bennett, John, pawn broker, 138, 140, 256 and 258 Newtownards Road and 2, 4 Newtownards Road Upper; res., Cremorne, Holywood Road
Bennett, John, boot maker, 20 Mount Street
Bennett, John, pawn broker, 136, 138 Castlereagh Street
Bennett, J., boot and shoe maker, 12 Albertbridge Road
Bennett, J., hackle setter, 49 Mountcollyer Road
Bennett, J., engraver, 33 Conlon Street
Bennett, J., engineer, 2 Upper Beersbridge Road
Bennett, J. W., R.I.C., 28 Cheviot Street
Bennett, Mrs., 18 Richmond, Antrim Road
Bennett, Mrs., 38 Lawrence Street
Bennett, Mrs. R., 18 Kenbella Avenue
Bennett, M., carrier, 4 Waterville Avenue
Bennett, M., fitter, 31 Comber Street
Bennett, Patrick, boot maker, 128 Cromac Street
Bennett, R., tailor, 42 Boundary Street North
Bennett, R. M., dairyman, 116 Lord Street
Bennett, Saml., flax dresser, 9 Cairns Buildings, Crumlin Road
Bennett, S., carpenter, 26 Glenwood Street
Bennett, Thomas, joiner, 47 Parker Street
Bennett, Thomas, boot and shoe maker, 14 Percy Street
Bennett, Thomas, boot and shoe maker, 47 Westmoreland Street
Bennett, Thos., 9 Rutland Street
Bennett, Thos., engineer, 34 Templemore Avenue
Bennett, Thos., pattern maker, 16 Frome Street
Bennett, T. H., publican, 127, 129 Shankill Road
Bennett, Walter, waiter, 39 Glenwood Street
Bennett, Wm., publican, 112 Newtownards Road
Bennett, Wm., painter, 128 Upper Canning Street
Bennett, Wm., sheet metal worker, 26 Electric Street
Bennett, W. J., tailor, 2 Ravensdale Street
Bennett, W. T., confectioner, 25 Evelyn Gardens
Bennett, W. T., & Co., wholesale confectioners, 20 to 26 Peter's Hill
Bennington, W. R., & Co., outfitters, 49 Royal Avenue
Bennington, W., manager, 2 Greenbank Villas, Cave Hill Road
Bennon, James, dealer, 27 Waterford Street
Benison, E. J., insurance inspector, 24 The Mount
Benson, James, driller, 25 Whitla Street
Benson, James, driller, 81 Newcastle Street
Benson, Miss, 33 Rhola Terrace, Ashley Avenue
Benson, Patrick, watch maker, 14 Mileriver Street
Benson, P., engineer, 19 Crosscollyer Street
Benson, P., pilot master, 29 Canning Street
Benson, R. J., pilot, 63 Bentinck Street
Benson, Samuel, linen lapper, 18 Craigmore Street
Benson, Thos., engineer, 12 Newry Street
Benson, Wm., fitter, 21 Pomona Street
Benson, Wm., boot maker, 80 Market Street
Benson, W., photographer, top floor, 15 High Street
Bentley, J., grocer, 58 Cable Street
Beresford, Captain (R.I.R.), Mount Moan, Greencastle
Berge, D., iron turner, 9 Christopher Street
Bergin, P., missionary, Rushfield, 94 Oldpark Road
Bergin, Sergeant T., R.I.C., Willow Bank Huts, Falls Road
Beringer Bros., Watch and Clock Makers, 16 and 18 Church Lane
Beringer, Jos., watch and clock maker, 36 North Street; res., 28 Vicinage Park
Beringer, M., jeweller, 16 The Mount
Berkeley, Herbert, fitter, 87 Montrose Street
Berkeley, Rev. W. L., M.A., Sinclair Seamen's Church, The Manse, Cliftonville Road
Berman, B., draper, 7 Vicinage Park
Berne, S. H., bookkeeper, 13 Mount Street
Berne, Thomas, beetler, 11 Herbert Street
Berne, T. H., publican, 3 & 3 Queen Street, and 3 Mill Street
Berrington, J., engineer, Magdala Street
Berrington, H., & Co., pinafore and apron manufacturers, Ormeau Avenue
Berrington, H., 103 Lisburn Road
Berry, Charles, detective, 54 Jocelyn Avenue
Berry, David, plater, 55 Wigton Street
Berry, H., clothier and outfitter, 26, 28 Rosemary Street and 24 Lombard Street; res., 10 Hopefield Avenue
Berry, H., hair dresser, 1st floor, 3 High Street
Berry, H. T., rivetter, 25 Lovett Street
Berry, James, warehouseman, 30 Eblana Street
Berry, Jas., tobacconist, 197 Sandy Row
Berry, John, flax dresser, 178 Conway Street
Berry, John, joiner, 42 Fox Street
Berry, Joseph, dealer, 1 Terence Street
Berry, J., bread server, 408 Shankill Road
Berry, J. B., Ashberry House, Balmoral Avenue
Berry, M., shipwright, 36 Harper Street
Berry, Mrs., dealer, 9 Great Victoria Street
Berry, Robert, foreman, 72 Farnham Street
Berry, S., box maker, 105 Millfield
Berry, Thomas, plater, 71 Sugarfield Street
Berryman, Mrs. C., 172 Albertbridge Road
Bertram, J., blacksmith, 9 St. Aubyn Street
Bertram, W., boiler maker, 83 Riga Street
Berwick, Walter, linen merchant, Dunardagh, Fortwilliam Park
Berwitz, Luis, house furnisher, 40 Vicinage Park
Best, A., designer, 25 Rushfield Avenue
Best, Chas., assurance agent, 17 Southport Street
Best, Francis, stone cutter, 30 Lilliput Street
Best, F., stone cutter, 61 Cultra Street
Best, George, hair dresser, 13 Urney Street
Best, Hugh, grocer, 1a Cooke Street
Best, Jas., painter, 21 Jersey Street
Best, Jas., agent for flax, linen and linen yarns, 3 Clarence Place, May Street
Best, Jas., 20 Fitzroy Avenue
Best, John, signalman, 27 Harper Street
Best, John, engine driver, 25 Roden Street
Best, J., linen and yarn merchant, 68 Cliftonpark Avenue
Best, John, shoe maker, 22 Ashley Terrace, Ormeau Road
Best, Richard, postman, 50 Palmer Street
Best, Robt., shoe maker, 85 Saunders Street
Best, R., coachman, 57 Edinburgh Street
Best, S., dress maker, 48 Maryville Street
Best, Thos., mattress maker, 19 Langford Street
Best, Wm., waiter, 35 Glenwherry Street
Best, W., grocer, 32 Bruce Street
Bethel Mission Hall for Children and the Sick Poor - A. W. Vance, proprietor; Nurse Boyle, superintendent, 30 Donegall Road
Bethel, Jos., publican, 85 Bellevue Street
Bethune, J., 14 Bellevue Park, Stranmillis Road
Betts, James, boiler maker, 51 Cheviot Avenue
Beverland, R. & D., boot manufacturers, 13 North Street, 70 Bridge End and 109 Shankill Road
Beveridge, R. J., Lloyd's surveyor, 40 Mountcharles
Beyer, Miss, teacher of music and languages, 45 Fitzwilliam Street
Bias, John, cork cutter, 6 Malt Street
Bicker, Wm., shoe maker, 40 Danube Street
Bickerstaff, John, boot maker, 7 Lepper Street
Bickerstaff, T., baker, 30 Welland Street
Bickett, Wm., flagger, 99 Conlig Street
Biggar, Miss, 21 Glandore Avenue
Biggar, The Misses, Gorteen, Knock Church Road
Biggar, Thos., hair dresser, 151 Argyle Street
Bigger, D., manufacturers' agent, 5 College Street; res., Carda, Malone Park
Bigger, E. Coey, Local Government Medical Inspector, 2 Alexandra Gardens, Fortwilliam Park
Bigger, Richard, carpenter, 29 Eia Street
Bigger, Jas., joiner and grocer, 17 Lindsay Street
Bigger, John, joiner, 33 Canning Street
Bigger, W. J., clerk, 25 Upper Glenfarne Street
Bigger & Strahan, solicitors, 109 Royal Avenue; res., F. J. Bigger, M.R.I.A, Airdrie, Antrim Road; G. W. Strahan, LL.D., Lansdowne, Malone Park
Biggerstaff, N., traveller, 107 Melrose Street
Bijou Hotel (Miss Henry, Proprietress), 50 Royal Avenue
Biles, F., fish monger, 26 Bendigo Street
Bill, David, plumber, 10 Fleet Street
Bill, David, plumber, 12 Keadyville Avenue
Bill, Hugh, flax dresser, 121 Riga Street
Bill, John, fireman, New Barnsley, Ballymurphy
Bill, J., builder, Thornleigh, Newtownards Road Upper; res., Berachah Villa, North Road
Bill, Miss Mary, confectioner, 26 Queen's Avenue
Bill, Miss Sarah, 2 Norman Villas, Cliftonpark Avenue
Bill, Samuel, Bristol Avenue
Bill, Wm. J., linen lapper, 9 Frank Street
Bill, Wm., iron turner, 104 Carnan Street
Billindsley, Robt., tenter, 21 Ohio Street
Billingsley, J., hackler, 2 Raleigh Street
Billingsley, Wm. J., draper, 44 Emerson Street
Billinghurst, A. T., boiler maker, 23 Rosewood Street
Bingham, A., butcher, 43 Israel Street
Bingham, C., book binder, 32 Hogarth Street
Bingham, D., spinning master, Greencastle
Bingham, Edward, teacher, 30 Ponsonby Avenue
Bingham, Evelyn, 116 Donegall Pass
Bingham, E., boiler maker, 41 Fraser Street
Bingham, Henry, paper cutter, 3 Blenheim Street
Bingham, Hugh, postman, 68 Redcar Street
Bingham, H., grocer and provision merchant, 80 York Road and 169, 171 North Street
Bingham, I., commercial traveller, 119 Duncairn Street
Bingham, James, jobbing carpenter, Lisburn Road; res., 4 Chadwick Street, Lisburn Road
Bingham, James, plater, 34 Chatsworth Street
Bingham, James, draper, 3 Limestone Street
Bingham, Minnie, confectioner, 56 Richardson Street
Bingham, John, gardener, 3 Kingswood Street
Bingham, J., sign writer, 22 Hardcastle Street
Bingham, Mary, grocer, 8 Penrith Street
Bingham, Rev. John, The Manse, Ballybeen, Dundonald
Bingham, S. J., bread server, 65 Portallo Street
Bingham, Thomas, engine driver, 12 Tobergill Street
Bingham, Thos., tenter, 36 Glenfarne Street Upper
Bingham, T. H., clerk, 98 Greenore Street
Bingham, T. M. & Co., cutlery warehouse, 45 Donegall Street
Bingham, W. J., grocer, 1 Castlereagh Road
Binnie, J., engine driver, 38 Limestone Road
Birch, Elizabeth, 151 Duncairn Gardens
Birch, Geo., carpenter, 78 Richardson Street
Birch, Jas., tenter, 1 Oldpark Place
Birch, Mrs. E. H., Danaghta, Beneden Park, Greencastle
Birch, Mrs. L., 24 Lincoln Avenue
Birch, Samuel, Sorrento, Craigavad
Birch, S., & Co., fancy box makers and stationers and aerated water manufacturers, 6, 8 Howard Street
Birch, Wm., moulder, 12 Osman Street
Birch, Wm., dresser, 57 Geoffrey Street
Bircher, A., butcher, 7 Ann Street and 104 Shankill Road; res., Parkview House, Antrim Road
Bird, D., compositor, 119 Alexandra Park Avenue
Birkly, Walter, pattern maker, 50 Glenallen Street
Birkly, H., fitter, 34 Belvoir Street
Birkmyre, the Misses, Culvenan, Holywood Road
Birks, F., fruiterer, 160 Manor Street
Birney, Edw., boot, shoe, boot top, legging and clog manufacturer, 17, 19, 21 Church Street, 71, 73 North Street, 76 Ann Street and 64 Bridge End; res., Park Lodge, Antrim Road
Birney, James, blacksmith, 36 Santiago Street
Birney, Joseph, lime burner, 6 Emerson Street
Birnie, E., publican, 12 Gresham Street
Birnie, Jas., blacksmith, 158 Silvio Street
Birnie, W. J., dairyman, 38, 42 Earl Street
Bishop, B., shopman, 7 Arthur Place
Bishop, James, compositor, 17 Kingscourt Street
Bishop, Mrs., Catherine Villa, Greencastle
Bishop, W., boot and shoe maker, 4 Pirrieville Terrace, Holywood Road
Bissett, Andrew, joiner, 20 St. Alban's Gardens
Bittles, J., pavior, 40 Richardson Street
Bittles, Robert, pavior, 7 Lyons Street
Bittles, R., iron turner, 55 Harrybrook Street
Bittles, W. J., pavior, 1 Lyons Street