LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1907 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

email any queries titled 'Good Luck' to    meems@marylennon.co.uk

Having already transcribed 3 Directories previously (1843/1861/1800) and each one increasing in size, I have decided to leave out the Advertisements and Historical Information in this one, if anyone wants any particular information, please, feel free to email me and I will do my best to look-up whatever it is you require, the format for the 1907 Directory is similar to the 1880 Directory, so check that out to see what exactly I've left out.

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive, but alternative. One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5 and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6 etc.
For Omissions and Changes of Residence, see Appendix

A

( Ab - AL )  (AL - An )  ( An - Az )

B

( Ba - Bed )  ( Bed - Bet )  ( Bev - Bri )

( Bri - By )

C

( Cab - Cas )  ( Carn - Cham )

( Cham - Clan )  ( Clar - Colle )

( Colle - Cosg )  ( Coun - Cypr )

D

( Dag - Donegall Ave. )

( Donegall Lane - Donegore )

( Donny - Dys )

E

All One Page

F

All One Page

G

All One Page

H

All One Page

I J K

All One Page

L

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)

M

(Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)

N  O  P

All One Page

Q  R

All One Page

S  St

All One Page

T  U  V

All One Page

W  Y  Z

All One Page

Lincoln Avenue
off Antrim Road

   1. Berwitz, Louis, house furnisher
   2. Edgar, Miss Agnes
   3. Matthews, Mrs. R. A.
   4. Lennon, Michl., journalist
   5. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah Jane
   6. McAleese, P., pawn broker
   7. Calderwood, Mrs.
8, 9. Vacant
 10. Mullan, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Shear, Jacob, draper
 12. Hallbrook, Mary
 13. Stewart, Mrs.
 14. Barr, Samuel, compositor
 15. Hanna, W. J., brush maker
 16. Neill, Joseph, measurer
 17. Sherskie, Jos., draper
..........Cranburn Place intersects
 18. McDonnell, Rose
 19. Seery, Peter, clerk
 20. Grainger, Mrs.
 21. Kennedy, Mrs.
 22. Vacant
 23. Yochel, Jos., draper and outfitter
 24. Harris, A., traveller
 25. Berman, Karl., house furnisher
 26. Oliver, Abraham, draper
 27. Sayers, G. J., compositor
 28. Stanley, Alfred, pensioner
 29. Devlin, Fred
 30. McAuley, Miss
 31. Ferguson, Robt., joiner
 32. Courtney, Alex., pensioner
 33. Beattie, E. J., shorthand teacher
 34. Milne, Mrs. Julia E.
..........Vicinage Place intersects
 35. Anderson, Miss
 36. McCloy, Mrs.
 37. Marshall, John, draper
 38. McDowell, Mrs.

Lincoln Place
off Hope Street

   1. Kane, George, fireman
   3. Holmes, Geo., bricklayer
   5. Vacant
   7. Ferris, Geo., labourer
   9. Barr, Martin, labourer
 11. Pearson, Wm., labourer
 13. Marshall, David, compositor
 15. Rogan, Mary Ann
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Kernaghan, James S.
 23. Doyle, Joseph, labourer
 25. Hall, John, labourer
 27. Deyermond, W. J., joiner
 29. Carolan, Mrs.
 31. Rankin, Mrs.
 33. Ward, Mrs.
       Hope Street Factory Ltd. - Workers' entrance

Lincoln Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Kelly, Thomas (side door)
   3. Mulholland, H., labourer
   5. O'Prey, Danl., labourer
   7. O'Neill, Catherine
   9. Brady, Patk., labourer
 11. Carment, Lizzie
 13. Rodgers, Mary, spinner
 15. Grimley, J., labourer
 17. McKavanagh, Mary
 19. Hamill, Denis, labourer
 21. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 23. McGlade, Charles, labourer
 25. McLaughlin, J., labourer
 27. Rowan, Thos., labourer
 29. O'Hagan, Mrs., laundress
 31. Murphy, Catherine, dealer
 33. McDonnell, Henry, labourer
 35. Lawless, Thos., labourer
 37. McSorley, James
 41. McKernan, J., shoe maker
 43. McDonnell, Patk., carter
 45. Duffy, Michael, labourer
 47. Mulholland, Margt., grocer
 49. McAvoy, Patk., moulder
 51. O'Hara, Wm., brick layer
 53. Malone, Patrick, labourer
 55. Delargey, J., van driver
 57. McParland, C., coal merchant
 59. Clarke, Mary
 61. Laverty, E., house keeper
 63. O'Neill, A. J., fireman
 65. Vacant
 67. Pyper, William, barman
 69. Dempsey, Mary Jane
 71. Clarke, Thos., moulder
 73. McKenna, Michl., labourer
 75. Connor, Michael, labourer
 77. McGoldrick, W., labourer
 79. Devlin, H., railway porter
 81. McAlister, John, labourer
 83. McMahon, Hugh, labourer
 85. McCullough, D., grocer (side door)
                           ________

   2. Conlon, Mary Anne
   4. Kerr, Patk., labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Campbell, Mrs.
 10. McAlenan, P., labourer
 12. Walsh, Anne
 14. Rainey, C., carpenter
 16. Early, Mary, reeler
 18. Kelly, J., labourer
 20. Rogan, Bridget
 22. Donnelly, E. J., labourer
 24. Bruce, Bernard, labourer
 26. McKindry, Margaret
 28. Crilly, Mary
 30. Rodgers, Fras., labourer
 32. Sherlock, C., house keeper
 34. McCallum, Mary, weaver
 36. McCullough, P., pork cutter
 38. Maginnis, John, labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Bracker, Sarah
 44. Kane, Andrew, labourer
 46. Doran, Michael, dealer
 48. Maginn, Jane, house keeper
 50. Delargy, Hugh
 52. McKeown, Bridget
 54. McKeown, J., labourer
 56. McAnally, John, labourer
 58. Murphy, Edward, carpenter
 60. McAnally, Phelix, labourer
 62. Brankin, James, labourer
 64. McAnally, Jas., labourer
 66. Maginnis, Hugh, labourer
 68. McCoy, Mary
 70. Doran, John, engine driver
 72. McKeever, Rose
 74. Lennon, H., labourer
 76. Close, Miss
 78. O'Neill, P. J., watchman
 80. McGuigan, C.

Linden Gardens
off Cliftonville Road

   2. Curran, W., engineers' agent
   4. Boucher, J. H., linen merchant
   6. Williams, Fras., journalist
   8. Dales, Saml. M., clerk
 10. Beck, J. W., bank clerk
 12. Rogers, G. H., stock broker
 14. Barrett, E. P., B.A., B.Sc., Science Inspector, Department of Agricultural and Technical Instruction for Ireland
       Vacant ground
 26. Bonnar, John

Linden Street
off Falls Road

   1. Burns, Margaret
   3. Corr, Mary
   5. Keenan, Mrs.
   7. Jervis, Thos., labourer
   9. Taggart, Mary
 11. Dillon, Jane
 13. Hamilton, J., pipe maker
 15. Bannon, Peter, ships steward
 17. Breen, Mrs.
 19. Burns, Mrs.
 21. Burns, Kittie
 23. McCaffrey, Mrs.
 25. Loughran, Patk., labourer
 27. O'Neill, Margaret
 29. Dyers, Annie
 31. McAnally, James, labourer
 33. Mullen, Sarah
 35. Carroll, Bridget
 37. Harkey, Mary
 39. Duffy, P., flax dresser
 41. McGinn, John, labourer
 43. Glancey, Sarah
                                 ________

2, 4. O'Rawe, Patk., publican
   6. Woods, Mary
   8. Monaghan, J., iron turner
 10. Kinney, Mrs.
 12. Higgin, C.
 14. Hagan, Cecilia
 16. Kearney, Maria
 18. Kane, P., labourer
 20. Crossen, J., labourer
 22. Crawford, Lizzie
 24. McGarry, Margaret
 26. Ryan, M., postman
 28. Halligan, Jas., labourer
 30. McDonnell, James, labourer
 32. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 34. Nolan, P., labourer
 36. Coulter, Mrs.
 38. Reilly, Mrs.
40 to 44. Vacant
 46. Reilly, John, hackle dresser
 48. Campbell, Mrs.
 50. Vacant
 52. Caulfield, Jas., labourer
 54. Fitzpatrick, Mrs.
 56. Fitzsimons, H., blacksmith
 58. McCartney, Catherine
 60. Nolan, Mary Ann
 62. Mooney, Jas., grocer

Lindsay Street
Ormeau Road to Craigmore Street

   1. Side door
   3. Lemon, John, labourer
5, 9. Stables
 11. Allen, Thomas, printer
 13. Fitzsimons, S., painter
 15. Sullivan, Agnes
 17. Murray, Mrs. S.
.........Copeland Street intersects
 19. Graham, S., iron turner
 21. Lytle, James, labourer
 23. Douglas, James, plater
 25. Redmond, Jas., carter
 27. Dornan, H., carter
 29. Lowry, Wm., tinsmith
 31. Dunwoody, J., labourer
 33. Lawthers, Wm., bottler
 35. Furney, Alice
 37. Bailie, Robt., driller
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 39. Patterson, Saml., labourer
 41. Leckie, A., labourer
 43. Straney, James, labourer
 45. Martin, John, joiner
 47. Kennedy, W., gas fitter
 49. Ferguson, S., traveller
 51. Calderwood, W., printer
 53. Mason, Richd., labourer
 55. Hanna, J. W., grocer
 57. McKee, Andw., labourer
 59. Elliott, D., box maker
 61. Stark, John, yarn dresser
 63. Tipping, R., carter
 65. McCullough, Hugh, carter
 67. McKernan, J., labourer
 69. Crothers, Robt., blacksmith
 71. Simms, James, painter
 73. Osborne, J., french polisher
 75. Long, Wm., insurance agent
 77. Vacant
 79. Moore, J., salesman
.........Apsley Street intersects
 83. Side door
85 to 91. Vacant
 93. Johnston, Wm., baker
 95. Shimmons, E., carpenter
 97. Porter, Thompson, labourer
                               ________

   4. Corbett, W., fitter
   6. Hall, Wm., watchman
   8. McMinn, Martin, labourer
 10. Kelly, Alice
 12. Topping, Hugh, labourer
.........Copeland Street intersects
 14. McMullin, Wm., grocer
 16. Bailie, Jno., moulder
 18. Watt, Francis, labourer
 20. Boyd, John, carter
 22. Mills, Jas., cabinet maker
 24. Scott, J., umbrella maker
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 28. Pollock, Margaret
 30. Cardwell, Thos., tile setter
 32. Kelley, Michl., piano tuner
 34. Greer, D., brass moulder
 36. Watters, Jas., gasfitter
 38. Murdock, John, hall keeper
 40. Brannigan, J., labourer
42, 44. Vacant
 46. Moorhead, Margaret
 48. Mangan, James, sailor
 50. Burton, Agnes
 52. Clarke, Robt., labourer
 54. McCutcheon, Mrs.
 56. O'Neill, Mrs.
 58. Smyth, J. P., carpenter
 60. Clelland, Jno., labourer
 62. Hetherton, Edw., upholsterer
 64. Postlewaite, Chas., labourer
 66. Norwood, Robt., labourer
 68. Beattie, David, plater
 70. Lyons, Jno., fireman
 72. Brown, Jas., labourer
 74. Leathem, David, packer
 76. Anderson, A., glazier
 78. Dickson, Jas., brass finisher
 80. Ellis, V., grocer
..........Apsley Street intersects
 96. Vacant
 98. Somerville, T., labourer
100. Madders, W. J., labourer
102. Barnes, Jno., labourer
104. Vacant
106. Kirk, Jno., sailor
108. Lowry, Saml., fireman
110. Vacant
112. Smyth, George
114. McCartney, R., labourer

Linen Street
Northumberland Street to Aberdeen Street

   1. Littlewood, Jas., labourer
   3. Armstrong, Mark, labourer
   5. Majury, H., carter
   7. Watterson, James, driller
                                  ________

   2. Side door
   4. Allen, Jane
   6. Macklin, Jane
   8. McAteer, Sarah, weaver
 10. Dunbar, Elizabeth

Linenhall Street
Donegall Square South to Ormeau Avenue

                             [right hand side]
   3. Sinton, Thomas, & Co., (1st Floor) Tootal, Broadhurst, Lee Company Limited, cotton spinners, manufacturers, calico printers & merchants; Alfred Lowe, manager
                              Second Floor
   "   Acheson, McNeill, & Co., linen manufacturers
   3. Douglas, J., agent
   "   Jaffe Bros. - goods entrance
 3a. Redford Linen Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
   5. Vacant
...........James Street South intersects
 5a. Bedford Street Weaving Company, manufacturers bleachers and printers of linens and handkerchiefs
   7. W. R. Nelson & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of fancy linens and handkerchiefs
   9. Telford & Co., linen merchants and manufacturers
   "   Wilson & Co. (first floor), linen sample case makers
   "   Trimble, D. G., commission agents
   "   Forrester, D., & Co., flax merchants
..........Franklin Street intersects
 13. McCrum, Watson & Mercer Ltd., linen manufacturers and bleachers
       Rere of Ulster Hall - Robert Graham, hall keeper
 17. Kevin, J. N. & Co., manufacturers
 19. McIlveen, M., & Co., handkerchief finishers
   "   (first floor) Vacant
 21. McGarry, Mrs., city diningrooms
                            Ground Floor
 23. The Linenhall Linen Co.
                               First Floor
25, 27. Jackson, Briggs & Co., linen merchants and jobbers
 29. Thompson, Kelly & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and merchants
..........Clarence Street & Linenhall St. West intersects
 31. Currell, D., Son & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers - Linenhall Street Factory
31a. Priestley, G. & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
                            Linenhall Buildings
                               Ground Floor
 33. Stewart, Jas., & Co., linen drill and duck manufacturers
                                  First Floor
   "   Russell, R. & Co., linen manufacturers & merchants
                               Second Floor
   "   Lecky, F. B., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
 35. McCann, John & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Jordan, Thomas & Sons, linen manufacturers
 37. Jones Bros. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
                                ________

                             [left hand side]
   4. Lindsay, J. B., & Co., linen manufacturers and bleachers
   "   (1st Floor) Gibson, George & Co., linen merchants; residence, Robt. Gibson, 5 North Parade
   "   A. B. Wade, manufacturers' agent; res., Felsted, Marlborough Park North
   "   Paton, John, agent for Sharples & Cunliffe, 28 Faulkner Street, Manchester; res., Ballyholme, Bangor
   "   (2nd Floor) Cooke, W. H., Accountant and Auditor
   6   (Ground Floor) Hyndman & Co., flax merchants and agents
   "   (1st Floor) Fisher, J. R. & Boas, linen and cotton yarn merchants
   "   McCorry, Jas., merchant
   "   Elliott, J. W., & Co., plain and fancy handkerchief manufacturers
                                Ground Floor
   8. Cork Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd.
   "   McFerran, Thomas, agent
   "   Kennedy, John C., flax and yarn agent
   "   Macoun, S. M., linen merchant
                                  First Floor
       Vacant
                                Second Floor
   "   Robbers & Stuart, manufacturers' agents
                                Ground Floor
 10. Branagh, E. H. H., Damask Designer. Teacher of Design Belfast Technical School 1888 to 1898
   "   Linenhall Packing Co.
 10. (1st Floor) Blow, Jas., commission agent
   "   (1st Floor) Blow & McKeag, linen merchants
   "   (2nd Floor) Stewart, R. & W., linen cambric and embroidered handkerchief and linen manufacturers
...........Franklin Street intersects
 12. Moore & Weinberg, linen and yarn merchants
   "   Loewenthal, John, Brazilian Vice Consul
12a. Alderdice, W. W., linen merchant; insurance agent
   "   Kearns, W., & Co., pinafore and apron manufacturers
 14. McCall, W. R., & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
 14. W. R. McCall, consul for Venezuela and for Hayti - res., Waterside, Greenisland
   "   Sprott, William, & Co., linen manufacturers, merchants & bleachers
                             Ground Floor
 16. Boyne Weaving Co. Ltd.
   "   McCrum, Robert & Sons, shirt and collar manufacturers
 18. Walkington, R. B., & Co. Ltd., shirt and collar manufacturers; res., Thornhill, Malone Road
 20. Capper, B., & Co., linen and cotton yarn merchants; res., 22 College Gardens
 22. Myers, P. V., & Co., linen manufacturers, bleachers, exporters
 24. Bessbrook Spinning Co. Ltd., flax spinners and linen manufacturers, works at Bessbrook, Armagh.
 26. Cinnamond, Park., & Co., linen merchants; res., A. Cinnamond, St. Helen's, Malone Road; R. B. Park, Woodlawn, Cherryvalley Road, Knock
28, 30. Tokio Tea Rooms
 32. Wilson, D. & Co. Ltd., jute, tow, hessian and bag manufacturers
32a. Moore Bros., carpenters and packing case makers
 40. Murphy & Stevenson, linen and handkerchief manufacturers and bleachers

Linenhall Street West
Clarence Street to Bedford Street

   1. Ferguson, John & Co., hemstitchers and linen manufacturers
   3. Johnston & Allen, yarn merchants
   5. Miller & Martin, flax store
                                 ________

                              Ground Floor
   2. Herdman, R. E., J.P., linen manufacturer
   "   Boyd, T. Blair, accountant and auditors
                                First Floor
   "   Turtle, W. J., linen manufacturers
   "   Mathews, F. W., & Co., linen merchant
   4. Macauley, Hugh & Sons, linen and cotton manufacturers
   6. Jenkins, W. J., & Co., Linen and Handkerchief Manufacturers; Boys' Blouses and Suits

Linfield Road
off Sandy Row

       Murray, Sons, & Company Limited, Whitehall Tobacco Works, Tobacco and Snuff Manufacturers; Dublin Warehouse, 96, 97 Talbot Street
..........McGahen Street intersects
1, 3. Saunderson, H., spirit grocer
   5. McIntosh, Saml., carter
   9. Ownes, Mrs.
11, 13. Mallon, P., spirit grocer
.........Beggs Street intersects
 15. Ballantyne, Wm., confectioner
 17. Kingsberry, W., box maker
 19. Stevenson, T., labourer
 21. Fowler, C., labourer
 23. Vacant
.........Watson Street intersects
 25. Clotworthy, Owen, labourer
 27. Campbell, W., shop assistant
 29. Patterson, Mrs.
..........Sturgeon Street intersects
31, 33. Potts, Mrs., grocer
 35. Cathcart, T., linen lapper
 37. Patton, Leslie, painter
 39. Scott, Mrs.
 41. Magee, Jane, grocer
.........Mayne Street intersects
 43. Magee, Jas., grocer
 45. Davison, Mrs.
       The Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd.; W. Coates, C. H. Duffin and John Montgomery, directors; T. H. Ham, secretary. Linfield Mills, Falls Mill and Factory. Registered Offices - 15 Falls Road
       The Ulster Weaving Co. Ltd., Registered Offices, Linfield Factory; Directors, John Hogg, chairman, John S. Larmor.
                                 ________

   6. Vacant
..........Linfield Street intersects
   8. Nelson, John, painter
 10. Neill, Wm., machineman
 12. Sharp, Mary
 14. Whaley, R., plate leveller
..........Kenmare Street intersects
 16. McCallum, James, labourer
 18. Connor, Wm., labourer
 20. Higginson, Sarah
 22. Bulla, George, carpenter
 24. Wright, John, car driver
 26. McWatters, Wm., labourer
 28. Mills, Hugh, labourer
 30. Cousins, Henry, engineer
 32. McCarthy, M., labourer
 34. Black, Jos., labourer
 36. Hamilton, W., iron turner
 38. Taylor, Joseph, labourer
 40. Gallagher, Jane
 42. Quail, David, labourer
 44. Wilson, R., plumber
 46. Anderson, G., labourer
.........Hurst Street intersects
48, 50. Vacant
 52. Bell, Jas., winding master
 54. Vacant
..........Lawyer Street intersects
       Linfield National School - T. Stewart, principal

Linfield Street
Linfield Road to Hurst Street

   1. Side door
   3. Quinn, Wm., car man
   5. Mitchell, Wm., van man
   7. Vacant
   9. Gillespie, H., reeling master
 11. Dickson, John, dresser
 13. Hyde, Margaret
 15. Patton, Eliza
 17. Todd, Miss
                                 ________

   2. McNeary, Fredk., clerk
   4. Stewart, Robt., car driver
   6. Shaw, Thos., brass moulder
   8. Donnelly, Rebecca
 10. Vacant
 12. Hooke, Margaret
 14. Gateway
 16. Mahaffy, Wm., boot maker

Linview Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   1. Side door
   3. Reynolds, Robt., checker
   5. Abbott, Robert
   7. Campbell, Wm., tenter
   9. Montgomery, Eliza
 11. Molineaux, Wm., musician
 13. McAuley, Jas., labourer
 15. Cully, Thos., labourer
 17. Mullan, Thos. Jas., hair dresser
 19. Gamble, Jas., clerk
 21. Johnston, Nicholas, guard
 23. Gillen, John, flax dresser
                                  ________

   2. Side door
   4. Murray, John, labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Bradin, Margt., dress maker
 10. Daly, Charles, waiter
 12. Todd, Jane
 14. Burns, Ellen
 16. McGivern, Owen
 18. Alcock, Ellen
 20. Courtney, J., mechanic
 22. Black, Mrs.
 24. Ramsey, Jno., tenter
 26. Hughes, Wm., mechanic
 28. Todd, Jane

Linwood Street
off Byron Street

   1. Dickey, Annie
   3. Savage, Annie
   5. Cushley, Jno., labourer
   7. Smyth, Wm., labourer
   9. Courtney, T. E., storeman
 11. Wilson, James, plumber
 13. Harper, Agnes
 15. McCartney, Wm., steward
 17. Vacant
 19. Ross, John, labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Russell, Miss Agnes
 25. Smith, Jos., mechanic
..........Hillview Street intersects
27a. Sloan, Wm., Clifton bakery
27, 29. McDonald, T., iron dresser
 31. Boyd, Margaret
 33. Weir, James, boot maker
35 to 39. Vacant
 41. McKane, Henry, sawyer
 43. Saunders, Wm. J., labourer
 45. Clifford, Robt. J., labourer
 47. Faloon, Mrs. Mary
49, 51. Vacant
                                 ________

   2. Side door
   4. Pedlow, Minnie
   6. Jones, Robt., motor driver
   8. Dalton, Wm., labourer
 10. Rainey, Mrs. Maggie
 12. Dunn, Albert H., labourer
 14. Finner, F. W., labourer
 16. Bradford, Wm., joiner
 18. Gore, Jas., labourer
 20. Crawford, Jas., labourer
 22. Palmer, Thos., painter
 24. Quinn, James, labourer
 26. Harbinson, F., brick layer
..........Hillview Street intersects
 28. Hayes, Joseph, labourer
 30. Thompson, Jane
 32. Moore, Robt., boot maker
 34. McMurtry, Wm. J., oiler
 36. Lowry, Mary
 38. McCrea, Mary
 40. Weir, Hugh, labourer
 42. Saulters, Saml., labourer
 44. Shearer, Wm. J., painter
 46. Lowry, Mary
 48. McGarrell, Margaret
 50. Nesbitt, David, labourer

Lisavon Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown

                             [right hand side]
   1. Hart, Wm. R., engineer
   3. Sloan, James, time keeper
   5. Cameron, Wm., engineer
   7. French, John, labourer
   9. Crooks, Fredk., labourer
 11. Woodcock, George, sailor
 13. Rodgers, James, labourer
 15. McIveen, John, gardener
 17. Hamilton, Nathaniel, rivetter
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
   2. McStravick, Jno., engine driver
   4. Vacant
   6. Betts, Thomas, labourer
   8. Walker, John, labourer
 10. McGuinness, Robert, labourer
 12. Johnston, Hugh, shipwright
 14. Houston, Robert, labourer
 16. Martin, Joseph, labourer
 18. Alexander, James, labourer
 20. Wilson, Alex., labourer
 22. Knowles, Geo., fisherman
 24. Curry, Wm., boiler maker
 26. Jackson, Thomas, joiner
 28. Cairns, Henry, labourer
 30. Wilson, Robert, sailor
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 38. Hunt, William, sailor
 40. Lewis, Mrs.
 42. Duff, Wm. R., fitter
 44. Black, John, labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Mallon, Henry, carrier
 50. Hamilton, H., rivetter
 52. Lynass, Mrs.
 54. McCartney, Mrs.

Lisbon Street
Albertbridge Road to Thompson Street

   1. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
   3. Albert Quadrille Hall - Thos. Rea, proprietor
   5. Smyth, J., shoe maker
   7. McBride, J., brick layer
   9. Mitchell, Emma
 11. McMullen, Wm., carpenter
.........Madrid Street intersects
                                 ________

   6. Vacant
   8. Simpson, Wm., labourer
 10. Burrows, D., labourer
12a. Hanna, Daniel, moulder
 12. Kelly, Robt., rivetter
 14. Nelis, Patk., cutter
 16. Holmes, Hugh, clerk
 18. Comeskey, David, clerk
 20. McIldoon, R., engine driver
 22. McCabe, Miss Kate
 24. Ervine, Mrs.
 26. Byers, Andw., grocer

Lisburn Avenue
from Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. Black, Jas., secretary to Murray, Sons & Co., tobacconists
                              Ardlee Terrace
   3. Scott, Mrs.
   5. Hatrick, John
   7. Davidge, Mrs.
   9. McLaughlin, T., school teacher
 11. Walker, Isabella
 13. Getty, James, baker
 15. Mitchell, Jas., foreman baker
 17. Maginnis, Mrs.
 19. McGrogan, Mrs.
 21. Kennedy, Geo., labourer
 23. Kelly, Mrs.
 25. Gibson, Hugh, gardener
 27. Payne, George, clerk
 29. Johnston, Mrs.
 31. Black, Jos., labourer
 33. Robinson, A., coachman
 35. Wright, W., night watchman (G.N.R.)
 37. Bogie, David, gardener
 39. Gibson, A., head postman
 41. Hunter, Mrs.
 43. Kerr, David, butler
 45. Richardson, R., R.I.C.
 47. Young, T. J., R.I.C.
 49. Brown, Wm., R.I.C.
 51. Adams, Jas., coachman
 53. Newburn, T., inspector of postmen
 55. Dowds, Fred., carpenter
 57. Gillespie, Thos., warehouseman
   "   Gillespie, Mrs., grocer
                                ________

   2. Thomson, T. R., coachman
   4. Durham, T., traveller
   6. Marshall, T., gardener
   8. Rankin, R., mechanic
 10. Martin, Jas., frame maker
 12. Neilly, D., brick layer
 14. Cameron, A., steward
 16. Wright, R., bread server
 18. Turkington, W., coachman
 20. Wilson, Robt., coachman
 22. Bright, Wm., gardener
 24. Herron, William, gardener
 26. Crookshank, W., commercial traveller
 28. McGee, John H., clerk
 30. Lunn, Robt., cloth passer
 32. Ashman, Harry, tailor
 34. Collins, Sydney
 36. Campbell, T., linen lapper
 38. Jackson, John, labourer
 40. Irvin, James, bookkeeper
 42. Lavery, H., packer
 44. Annesley, W., saddler
 46. Cairns, J., shoe maker
 48. Mercer, R., dealer
 50. Emerson, Wm., provision merchant
 52. Crozier, Wm., book seller
.........Great Northern Street intersects
       Mission Hall
 54. Lee, John, labourer
 56. Rodgers, Wm., gardener
 58. Kempsey, Miss
 60. Spencer, Wm., packer

(Lin - Lyons)

Lisburn Road
from Dublin Road

                    [right hand side from Belfast]
   1. Sherrard & Co., milliners and fancy warehouse
   3. Tramway gateway
                         St. Andrew's Terrace
   5. Hastings, Mrs. M., butcher
   "   Rutherford, Wm., tailor's cutter
   7. Kinahan Bros., spirit grocers
   7. Williamson, S. B., traveller
   9. Reilly Bros., family grocers
 11. Malough, Jos., fruiterer
 13. Lindsay, Thomas, house and land agent
 15. Cowdy, Mrs.
 17. Sibbery, Mrs.
                          Courtney Terrace
 19. Vacant
 21. Shimmon, John, carpenter
 23. Vacant
 25. Fairbairn, Mrs.
 27. Thorpe, Mrs.
 29. Murtagh, Mrs. Mary
 31. Vacant
 33. McCullough, James, M.D.
 35. Tripp, Mrs.
 37. Burns, A., M.B., B.Ch.
       Johnston's West-End riding school - W. Orr, caretaker
                         Cranbrook Terrace
 39. Hogan, T., bookkeeper
   "   Hogan, The Misses, ladies' school and boys' preparatory school
 41. Gayton, George, grocer
 43. Stewart, Miss M.
 45. Gilmour, Wm., carpenter
 47. McCandless, A., dress maker
 49. Colhoun, Geo. Johnston, secretary
 51. Union Workhouse - Robt. H. Wilson, master; J. W. Robb, clerk; Miss Graham, matron
                           Wilmont Terrace
 53. Vacant
 55. Murdock, Miss
 55. Porter, Miss, nurse
 57. Jones, The Misses
 59. Campbell, B., jeweller
 61. Blackburn, A. A., electrical engineer
 63. Reid, John, grocer
 65. Vacant
 67. Adams, J., flour agent
 69. Campbell, Thomas
 71. Gaffikin, Samuel
 73. Marshall, The Misses
 75. Maginn, Rev. Francis, chaplain to deaf & dumb
 77. Geoghegan, Miss
 79. Lawther, Mary Ann
 81. Hudson, Miss
 83. Macartney, Jas., merchant tailor
 85. Steele, Samuel T.
 87. Shaw, Mrs.
 89. Villiers, Mrs.
 91. Dickson, R., linen merchant
 93. Hamilton, Fred., linen business
 95. Wann, Miss
       Ulster Institution for the Education of Deaf and Dumb and Blind - John Beattie, principal; H. J. Shepperd, assistant secretary; Mrs. M. Money, matron
       Gate Lodge - A. Agnew, gardener
                            Ulsterville Cottage
       Ritchie, Mrs.
...........Dunluce Street intersects
                             Ulsterville House
       Smyth, Sidney Brice, M.B., B.C.H., T.C.D.
..........Ulsterville Avenue intersects
                                  Belgravia
101. Leatham, Robert R., M.B., M.Ch.
103. Clarke, R. M., M.B., R.Ch.
105. Black, J., warehouseman
107. Rodden, Wm., secretary Whitewell Tramway Co.
109. Cahoon, R.
............Belgravia Avenue intersects
111. McMordie, J., commercial traveller
113. Kennedy, R. N., insurance agent
117. Mount Prospect House - Boarding and Day School for Young Ladies, the Misses McKinney, principals
117a. Byrne, Mrs. A. B.
                                Divis View
117b. Lamb, Miss L.
   "      Waring, the Misses
                        Scotchmount Terrace
141. Harvey Bros., fruiterers
143. Topping, Hy., tobacconist
145. Perry, Miss L., draper
147. Mateer, Jas., & Co., grocers
...........Ashley Avenue intersects
                             Sylvan Terrace
149. Lavery, J. F., publican
151. Williamson, J., butcher
153. Poots, Jas. H., boot maker
155. Vacant
157. Davis, R., confectioner
                                Scotchmount
159. Burgess, Mrs.
161. Rosbottom, J., car owner
163. Johnston, David, carpenter and builder
165. Kelly, John, grocer
167. McCann, Jas., boot maker
169, 171, 173. Ireland, D., carrier & furniture remover
175. Ireland, D., confectioner & tobacconist
177. Perry & Co., family grocers & provision merchants
       Lisburn Road Post Office - T. J. Perry, sub-postmaster
..........Tate's Avenue intersects
                         Eglantine Buildings
179. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants (branch)
181. Windsor Dairy Company - Proprietor, Mrs. M. Willis
   "    (Hall Door) O'Hare, Jas., traveller
183. Dennison Bros., hardware merchants
185. Heaney, John, draper
187. Freeland, D., storekeeper
189. Maginnis, James, butcher
189a. Windsor Toilet Club
...........Donnybrook Street intersects
                          Etienne Terrace
207a. Smith, Mrs. L., confectioner
207. Belfast & Glasgow Bootmaking and Repairing Co. - John Smith, manager
209. Robinson, J., grocer
211. Williamson, J., butcher
213, 213a. Coleman, J., grocer
215. Hoban, P. J., clerk
215a. Dairy Royal - Heatley, F., proprietor
217. Donel, Ernest, & Co. Ltd., chemists
..........Edinburgh Street intersects
       Windsor Recreation Club - W. H. Farr, hon. sec.; res., 423 Lisburn Road
       Johnson, Thos., & Sons, Windsor Stables
                           Windsor Terrace
237 to 243 Vacant
245. Kilpatrick, Marion
247. Wilson, William, artist
249. Meenice, Mrs.
251. Balfour, J., warehouseman
253. Evans, Wm., mineral waters
255. Fleming, Mrs. Mary P.
        Vacant ground
...........Lower Windsor Avenue intersects
                              Ulster Villas
       Simpson, George, hosier
385. Campbell, M., select grocer and army caterer
............Chadwick Street intersects
                          Chadwick Terrace
387. Vacant
389. Stewart, S., potato and grain merchant
391. Moore, Francis, Corporation official
393. Wallace, Robt., traveller
395. Cairns, Thos., & Co., West End Tea House
...........Windsor Road intersects
                             Ulster Terrace
397. Pyke, Mrs.
399. Carswell, Robt., stationer
401. Clark, W. M., warehouseman
403. McFerran, D. K.
405. Galvin, Michl., solicitor
                       Windsor Park Terrace
407. Lilburn, Mrs.
409. McFerran, Thos., linen and yarn salesman
411. Douglas, Mrs.
...........Surrey Street intersects
                        Salisbury Terrace
413. McQuaker, D., traveller
415. McParland, Jos., traveller
417. Linton, Geo., fruiterer
419. Lumley, Margt., draper
421. Espie, Mrs.
423. Farr, Mrs., tobacconist & confectioner
..........Ethel Street intersects
                          Thomasville Terrace
425. Trimble, Wm., posting establishment
427. Hamilton, J., painter
429. Wilson, John, fish and ice merchant
431. Clarke, R., draper and newsagent
433. McMaster & Poots, boot makers
433a. Paterson, Alex.
435. Griffith & Co., family grocers & wine merchants
437. Mogey, J., & Son, grocers
...........Lisburn Avenue intersects
439. Gibney, W. & A., Ltd., wine merchants (branch)
441. McAuley, Mrs. Ellie
        Vacant ground
...........Adelaide Avenue intersects
                     Adelaide Park Terrace
463. Braithwaite & McCann, family grocers and wine merchants
465. Gardner, Miss
467. Vacant
469. Wilkinson, S., commercial traveller
...........Brookland Street intersects
        Lisburn Road R.I.C. Barracks, Thos. Woods, sergeant in charge
        Ireton, R. M., Windsor Cycle and Motor Works
...........Rathcoole Street intersects
                                Mentmore
   1. Robb, J. W., Clerk of the Union
   2. Edmunds, Frank, commercial traveller
   3. MacRae, Alex., shopfitter
   4. Neill, Mrs.
   5. Curley, Alex., commercial traveller
..........Rathdrum Street intersects
       St. Nicholas' Church of Ireland - Rev. S. P. Mitchell; res., 5 Osborne Terrace
..........Rathmines Street intersects
       Windsor Bakery - Patterson Ltd.
                          Ferndale Terrace
   "   Ferndale Drapery - Mrs. Eakin
   1. Eakin, J., carpenter
   2. Gibson, Thos., painter
3, 5. Hastings, D. J., butcher
...........Ferndale Street intersects
                            Craigfernie Terrace
   1. Vacant
   2. Maxwell, J., linen lapper
   3. Curry, William, dairyman
   4. Munn, Miss, dress maker
   5. Major, John, fruiterer
   6. Munn, Walter & Co., grocers & provision merch.
       Marlborough Park Post and Telegraph Office - W. Munn, sub-postmaster
..........Marlboro' Park Avenue intersects
                      Marlborough Park Terrace
   1. McKee, R. P., carpenter
   2. Crooks, Alfred, mineral water manufacturer
   3. MacDonald, Miss
   4. McAllister, Miss
   5. Murray, Miss Jane
   6. Henderson, D., pharmaceutical Chemist
                               Alderville
   1. Fleming, Mrs.
   2. Huston, John, boot maker
   3. Burnside, Jno., dentist
                        Cranmore Buildings
   1. Fleming, J., hardware merchant & cycle agent
 2a. Salvation Army Hall
   2. Cunningham, Wm., confectioner
   3. Houston, John, shoe maker
   4. Vacant
..........Maryville Avenue intersects
                            Bellevue Terrace
   1. Landa, David, labourer and delph merchant
   2. Dale, Samuel
   3. Fulton, Henry, shipwright
   4. Hamilton, Alex., teacher
   5. Dalzell, W. J., commercial traveller
   6. Nixon, John, commercial traveller
   7. Robinson, Mrs.
                          Cranmore Terrace
1, 3. Lester, A. H., grocer
   5. Martin, Arthur, checker
   7. Toland, W. H., commercial traveller
   9. Hastings, J. A., butcher
 11. Johnson, Thos., clerk
 13. Herring, B., lecturer
 15. Brown, John, jeweller
595. Calvert, Mrs., spirit grocer
...........Charleville Avenue intersects
                          Cranmore Crescent
615. Reid, Mrs.
617. Hilland, J.
619. Orr, Rev. Thos., Balmoral Methodist Church
621. Mackenzie, W. J., manager
623. Watson, J. R. B.
625. Campbell, Miss
627. Agnew, Miss Mary
629. Trimble, A. N., managing clerk
631. Vacant
633. Wallace, N., warehouseman
635. Lester, Miss
637. Rowan, Miss
639. Ansell, Alfred, jeweller
641. Bodell, John
        Vacant ground
                         Wellington Crescent
661. Chambers, J., clerk
663. Beatty, John
665. Imrie, William
667. Fletcher, S., spirit grocer
...........Capstone Street intersects
669. Davidson, Mrs. Mary
671. Maxwell, Geo., librarian Linen Hall Library
673. Pringle, G. C., watch maker
675. Brown, W. B., secretary Ulster Reform Club
677. King, Samuel, tailor
679. Lawless, Mrs.
...........Larkstone Street intersects
        Vacant ground
...........Reformatory Avenue intersects
                                   Gadshill
        Bell, Mrs.
                                  Erin Villa
        Cahoon, S., publican
                             Rosemount Villas
   1. Carmichael, S., carpenter
   2. Houston, Mrs.
                           Prince William Villa
       Lilburn, Mrs., grocer
       new houses in course of erection|
695. McFadden, Wm., fruiterer
                              Ben Eden Villa
       Cairns & Co. Ltd., Manufacturing and Export Chemists, Aerated and Mineral Water Manufacturers; Works, Balmoral. Telegraphic Address - Cairns, Balmoral, Belfast
                            Balmoral Laundry
719. Patterson, Jane, laundress
                              Anchor Villas
   2. Allen, S. T., manager
   1. Shaw, Matthew
                               Acorn Villas
   1. Valaneine, Mrs. James
   2. Timbey, Robert James
                                  Annaville
       Percy, James, bookkeeper Y.M.C.A.
                            Maymount Villas
       McMurray, Thos., builder and contractor
       McDuff, G. T., cashier
                            Brookland Villas
       Adair, Hugh, printer
       Graham, Mrs.
                               Albert Villas
   1. Colhoun, Susan
       Porter, Jas., linen business
                             Myrtle Terrace
   1. McIlroy, H., solicitor
   2. Dorrity, John C., tenter
   3. Clarke, Miss
   4. Wallace, J., chemist
   5. Rea, Mrs., school teacher
   6. Williams, T. A., carpenter
   7. Martin, Mrs.
   9. Doherty, Charles, commercial traveller
 10. McKee, William
 11. McKim, Alex., school teacher
 12. Williams, T., warehouseman
 13. Fotheringham, Mrs.
 14. McCaherty, Jas., draper
 15. McCaherty, Jas., warehouseman
                                Tottenham
       McPherson, Mrs.
                            Brompton Court
       Ogle, W. R., telegraphist
                           Kensington Villas
   1. McFarrell, J.
   2. Reid, J., painter & decorator
                           Chester Cottage
       McWilliams, W., supt. Royal Ulster Agricultural Show Grounds
                           Chelsea Cottage
       Balmoral Post Office - A. Wherry, sub-postmistress
                           Cadzow Cottage
       McVeigh, J., clerk
                          Park View Cottages
       Maze, Wm., house and land agent
       Bodel, Wm., lithographer
                           Ben Eden Cottage
       Maze, A., house and land agent
                          Ben Nevis Cottage
       Patterson, P., gardener
       Corporation Toll Office
...........Stockman's Lane intersects
                          Balmoral Cottages
       Christian, Mrs.
       Murdock, Jas., gas collector
                           Avonmore Terrace
   1. McKinney, George, cashier
   2. Rutherford, Mrs.
   3. Hanson, W. H., linen warehouseman
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
                                 Inverinate
       Macrae, Kenneth, Secretary R.U.A.A.
                                   Alston
       McCloskey, C., linen merchant
                            Avonmore Lodge
       McConnell, Saml., solicitor
                            Victoria Nursery
       Vacant
                             Prospect Villa
       Black, Samuel, teacher
                                Ashbourne
       Wilson, George
                               Camden Villas
   1. Holden, A., designer
   2. Wynne, Mrs. Margaret
                                   Fir Dene
       Angliker, H., traveller
                                    Fernlea
       McCorry, R., broker and commission agent
                                  The Pines
       Ferguson, Andrew, auctioneer and house and land agent
                                   Braemar
   1. Boyd, Adam
                              Braemar Terrace
   1. Costigan, Wm., sculptor
   2. Gillespie, James, manager
       Lytle, A., manager chemical works
   4. Parkes, W. J., customs
                             Balmoral House
       Chambers, Mrs.
                            Alexandra Villas
       Osborne, Mrs.
       Bell, Thomas, linen lapper
                         Alexandra Cottages
       Vacant
       Johnston, Jas., store keeper
                             Salem Cottage
       Steele, Mrs.
                             Banna Cottage
       Woodburn, George
                          Henderson's Row
   1. Mossey, J. J., gardener
   2. Philpot, John, watchman
   3. Cox, John, labourer
   4. Jackson, Wm., gardener
   5. Harvey, Thos., beetler
   6. Darcey, Joseph, labourer
   7. Kinghan, Kennedy, gardener
                              Moss Cottage
       Vacant
                                Moss Villa
   1. Sands, James, agent
   2. Bambrick, W. J., linen business
                              Colenso Villa
   1. Dennison, Mrs.
   2. Willis, Wm., dairyman
                            Marylee Cottage
       Hunter, Richd., pensioner
                             Shandon Villa
       Steen, Ellison, music teacher
       new houses in course of erection
                         Diamond Gardens
       Gibson, Charles, druggist
                           Diamond Villa
   1. Cassidy, William
   2. Butler, Mr. Elizabeth
...........Finaghy Lane intersects
       Kirk, Mrs.
       Webb, Mrs.
       Webb, George, signalman
       Irvine, James
       Thompson, Henry, labourer
       Hanna, Hugh, labourer
       End of Belfast City Boundary
                                 ________

                     [left hand side from Belfast]
                              Dunluce Terrace
   2. Doherty, Miss, dress maker
   4. Browne, Mrs.
   6. Hammond, J., commercial traveller
   8. Worthington, J. W., traveller
 10. Grimason, Mrs. M.
 12. Kinney, Mrs.
                         Fountainville Manse
 14. Gallagher, Rev. A., B.A.
       Fountainville Presbyterian Church
...........Fountainville Avenue intersects
       Samaritan Hospital for Women - Surgeons, John Campbell, F.R.C.S.; G. A. Hicks; dispenser, Adam Gibson; matron, Miss Morrison
                            Stanley Terrace
 16. Henderson, Mrs. E.
 18. Furphy, John, undertaker
 20. Elliott, Wm., R.I.C.
 22. Johnston, Miss, dress maker
 24. McCarthy, Mrs.
 26. Cowan Bros., grocers
..........Claremont Street intersects
                             Royal Terrace
 28. Hall, Robert, M.D.
 30. Storey, Rev. L. P., rector of Christ Church
 32. Beatty, Jas. B., manufacturers' agent
 34. Ritchie, T., bonded warehouse proprietor, of stack P., Short Street and Pilot Street
 36. Gamble, Mrs.
 38. Vacant
 40. Vogan, John, managing director Falls Flax Spinning Company
 42. Braithwaite, R. Tenison, secretary Ulster Bank Limited
.........Camden Street intersects
                           Toronto Terrace
 44. McLauchlin, J. G., music teacher
 46. McCleery, Thos.
 48. Pinion, Mary
 50. Somers, Mrs. M.
 52. Smyth, Mrs. Martha
   "   Smyth, Dr. F. C., surgeon
 54. Wilson, W. J., draper
 56. Vacant
...........Fitzwilliam Street intersects
                             Wilmont Place
 58. Bowden, Edwin, L.D.S., dentist
 60. Scott, Mrs.
 62. Gaffikin, Thos., linen manufacturer
                          Elmwood Terrace
76, 78. Vacant
78a. Jenkins, W. A., Bankmore Factory
...........Elmwood Avenue intersects
                            West Elmwood
 80. Edgar, Mrs.
 82. Masterson, Wm., jun., tea merchant
 84. Vacant
 86. Spiller, D. F., solicitor
 88. McMurray, R., J.P.
90, 92. Vacant
.........College Gardens intersects
.........Grounds of McArthur Hall intersects
                          Carson's Place
112. Cardwell, Mrs. E., court dress maker
114. Shannon, Jas., plumber and gasfitter
116. Marsh, Thos., publican
...........Wellesley Avenue intersects
120. Vacant
                                 Carsonville
122. Arnold, The Misses
124. Houston, J., shoe maker
   "    Nicholson, Hugh
126. McIlroy, J., posting establishment
128. Perry, M. R., tailor
                                  Tyrooney
       McKinney, D. J., M.B.
..........Wellington Park intersects
                               Scotchmount
136. Hay, John B.
138. Hay, John B., Windsor Medical Hall
        St. Thomas' Parochial Hall
                              Bruce Terrace
140. Briggs, J. S., manager
142. Elliott, C.
                            Hibernia Terrace
144. Clewlo, W., posting establishment
146. Laurison, J., sexton St. Thomas' Church
...........Cussick Street intersects
                              Hibernia Place
148. Frazer, A., plumber and electric bellfitter
150. Laird, Mrs. Lizzie
                                 Orrington
152. McGale, P., fish monger
154. Fulton, W., cycle mechanic
154. Megahy, J., confectioner
156. Skelton, T. J., florist and fruiterer
158. Vacant
160. Patterson, Chas., grocer
...........Eglantine Avenue intersects
162. St. Thomas' Church Rectory - Rev. William Dowse, M.A., T.C.D.
        Vacant ground
............Malone Avenue intersects
                           Hampton Terrace
180. Kidd, W., builder
   "    Kidd, Miss, costumier
182. McCaull, Dr. Jas., surgeon
184. Oldham, E. W. G., Belfast Bank
186. Quigley, John, painter and decorator
............Windsor Avenue intersects
                          Windsor Crescent
196. Carson, W. G., butcher
198. Fulton, Dr. Jos., surgeon
200. McGaffin, Alex., commission agent
202. Boyd, James, manager
...........Derryvolgie Avenue intersects
224. Windsor Presbyterian Church Manse - Rev. John Irwin, M.A., minister
        Vacant ground
...........Windsor Park intersects
        New Methodist Church - Rev. T. Scott; res., 40 Wellington Park
                              Sheridan Villa
268. Williams, F. Vawer
...........Adelaide Park intersects
        Postal Pillar Box
                               Greenmount
        McKee, Saml., M.D., surgeon
                                 Kona Vista
        McCord, W. R., commercial traveller
                                   Ovoca
        Walder, Rev. Ernest, minister University Road Moravian Church
        Vacant ground for building
............Cadogan Park intersects
                                 Brookvale
       Grant, Jasper, linen merchant
                            Hawthorn Cottage
       Branagh, Wm., milkman
                            Hawthorn Buildings
1, 2. Vacant
   3. Magee, J., posting establishment
                           Marlborough Place
       Marlborough Place Hall
 1a. Fawcett Bros., stationers and paper merchants
   1. Glass, James, agent
   2. Blakely, John, draper
   3. Kirkwood, Martha
   4. McHenry, T., warehouseman
   5. Boyd, Miss
338, 340. Vacant
342. Spence, Jas., tobacconist
344. Drain, Wm., confectioner
346. Milligan, T., spirit grocer
...........Marlboro' Park intersects
                          Drumglass House
       Musgrave, Henry
       Musgrave, Edgar
                       Drumglass Front Lodge
       Parkinson, J., head coachman
                       Drumglass Back Lodge
       Bell, A., head gardener
..........Cranmore Park intersects
..........Cranmore Avenue intersects
..........Cranmore Gardens intersects
..........Bawnmore Road intersects
..........Lancefield Road intersects
                           Rubyville Terrace
       Jelly, James, grocer
       McDade, Charles
                          Osborne Cottages
       Peacock, John Edmond
       Osborne Park Nursery
       Brown, W. J., nurseryman
..........Osborne Park intersects
       Postal Pillar Box
                           Osborne Terrace
   1. Vacant
   2. Beck, Miss
   3. Ward, J. K., yarn salesman
   4. Harris, Mrs. Elizabeth
   5. Mitchell, Rev. S. P., St. Nicholas' Church of Ireland
   6. Vacant
   7. Stokes, Miss
   8. Vacant
                                     Lillith
       Vacant
...........Maryville Park intersects
                              Richmond Villas
   1. Kingsmill, A., linen merchant
   2. Martin, J. T., warehouseman
   3. Waddell, J., commercial traveller
                                  Roywood
       Gaffikin, Miss
..........Myrtlefield Park intersects
                                Arden Villa
       McConnell, John S.
                               Myrtle Villas
   1. Graham, Mrs.
   2. Frazer, Rev. Jas., retired minister
   3. Beck, Dr. W., surgeon
..........Malone Park intersects
                                  Mayfield
       Vacant
                                Strathavon
       Shaw, J., commission agent
412. Mackenzie, John, C.E., J.P.
        Malone Presbyterian Church - Rev. A. J. Wilson, minister; residence, The Manse, Malone Park
...........Balmoral Avenue intersects
       Royal Ulster Agricultural Show Grounds - Kenneth Macrae, secretary; office, Scottish Provident Buildings
       Postal Pillar Box
                                 Westgate
       Anderson, H.
                               Poplar Grove
       Kirker, Thos.
                         Queen Victoria Villas
   1. McKenna, Mrs.
                                  Coolattin
       Gilliland, Mrs.
                               Dulce Domun
       Slake, Kenneth, manager
       Sommerset, Mrs.
       McCoubrey, Moses, labourer
       new houses vacant
       Vacant ground
                                    Roburn
       Robb, Samuel
                                 Sicily Villa
       Martin, William
       Martin, Wm., jun., farmer
       McCullough, Robt., labourer
                               Aboo House
       Vacant
...........Finaghy Lane intersects
       Finaghy Wall Letter-Box
       End of Belfast City Boundary

Lismain Street
off Ravenhill Avenue

   2. Irwin, Thomas, bread server
   4. Fegan, Chas., paper cutter
   6. Neill, Edward, engineer
   8. Finlay, James, labourer
 10. Morrison, Neill, foreman
 12. Nulty, James, van driver
 14. Kelly, William, foreman
 16. Crossley, Wm., printer
 18. Bradley, Maria
 20. Douglas, Robt., engineer
 22. Park, Robert, labourer
 24. Ringland, George
 26. McKinley, Wm., furniture agent
 28. Beattie, A. E.
       Vacant ground
                                  ________

   1. Curry, Thomas, baker
   3. Vacant
   5. Dick, Mrs. Mary
   7. Hoban, Richd., compositor
   9. Watson, William
 11. Millar, David, porter
 13. Graham, Thomas
       Vacant

Lismore Street
London Road to Imperial Street

   2. Elliott, Fras., labourer
   4. Elliott, Geo., labourer
   6. Martin, John, labourer
   8. Clelland, Hugh, gardener
.........Coburg Street intersects
 10. Gillespie, Martha, grocer
 12. Lowry, Jas. H., labourer
 14. Eakin, Jas., labourer
 16. Hayes, Robt., gardener
 18. Hamilton, T., machineman
 20. Cooper, Thos., wood turner
 22. Foster, Herbert
 24. Carlisle, R. J., engine driver
..........Gotha Street intersects
 26. Wilson, W. J., engine driver
 28. McCartney, George, brick layer
 30. Hedley, Ellen
                                 ________

       Loopbridge Weaving Co. Ltd.

Listowel Street
off Ravenhill Avenue

   1. McPherson, Edw., joiner
   3. Bannister, James, labourer
   5. Trimble, Isaac
   7. Roy, Simpson, joiner
   9. Allen, Fred. W., musician
 11. Shand, Robert, joiner
 13. Boyce, David, carpenter
       Vacant ground

Locan Street
off Islandbawn Street

       St. Mary's National Schools - Mary Fagan, principal
   1. Watson, Wm., labourer
   3. Creighton, Wm., clerk
   5. Nutt, Mary
   7. Connor, P. J., sgt., R.I.C.
   9. Connolly, Patk., carpenter
 11. McCoey, Thos., shoe maker
 13. Fryars, William, clerk
 15. Stevenson, Saml., moulder
 17. Fitzpatrick, Jas., engineer
 19. Goodwin, James
 21. O'Brien, J., pensioner
 23. Delaney, J., iron turner
 25. Crawford, Patrick, labourer
 27. Hawkins, William, labourer
 29. McCarthy, James, beetler
 31. McCabe, Joseph
 33. Sullivan, Lizzie
 35. Foley, Robt., labourer
 37. Howard, Elizabeth
 38. McGarrity, E., labourer
 41. Trainor, Rose

Lodge Place, New
off New Lodge Road

   1. Cush, Patk., labourer
   3. Trainor, Ann
   5. McCafferty, John, labourer
   7. Grant, Mary
   9. Bradley, F., labourer
 11. McMannus, Thos., seaman
 13. Gibson, Mary Ann
                                 ________

   2. Duffy, W., labourer
   4. McConnell, Eliz., mill worker
   6. Campbell, James, labourer
   8. Murphy, Malachy, plumber
 10. Monaghan, Bernard
 12. McCullough, Mrs.

Lodge Road, New
North Queen Street to Antrim Road

                            [right hand side]
1, 3. Mairs, David, publican
   5. Mooney, Mrs., green grocer
   7. McWilliamson, R., labourer
   9. McKeown, Bridget
 11. Hughes, Jas., labourer
13 to 25. St. Malachy's N.S.- Jas. Gormley, principal
 25. Cosgrove, J., labourer
 27. Gibson, Wm., carter
 29. McLean, Chas., butcher
 31. Kerney, Michael, labourer
 33. Steele, Mary
 35. McQuillan, Mary
 37. Deans, Margaret, spinner
 39. Sherry, Mary, spinner
 41. McMahon, Margaret
 43. Liddy, Samuel, labourer
..........New Lodge Place intersects
 45. Lindsay, Thomas, labourer
 47. Duffy, Thomas, labourer
 49. Burns, Arthur, labourer
 51. Weir, Patrick
 53. Bell, Mrs., laundress
 55. Vacant
..........Fountain Street North intersects
 57. Steele, Mrs., grocer
 59. Gibson, W., fireman
 61. Molloy, Daniel, carter
 63. Hanigan, Mrs.
 65. Gillan, Patk., publican
 67. Haughey, Denis, weaver
 69. Haughey, Denis, weaver
 71. Haughey, Patk., labourer
 73. McLaverty, H.
 75. Horner, James, pensioner
..........Gardner's Court intersects
 77. McMahon, T., butcher
 79. Mohan, James, butcher
 81. Murray, Jas., pavior
 83. Loughran, Mrs.
 85. Philips, Robt., grocer
..........Ludlow Street intersects
 87. McIlroy, Patk., grocer
 89. Rilley, John, slater
 91. McVeigh, Thomas, labourer
 93. Connolly, Hugh, labourer
 95. O'Neill, Henry, labourer
 97. McNamee, Lizzie
 99. McKnight, Mrs.
                            Trainfield Terrace
99a. Campbell, J., labourer
101. McLaughlin, Dan., flax dresser
103. Hanna, Wm., baker
105. McMann, Fras., confectioner
...........Trainfield Street intersects
107. Macklin, Hugh, spirit grocer
109. Clarke, F., army pensioner
111. Duffin, Rd., bath attendant
113. Burns, Peter
115, 117. Cunningham, And., draper
...........Lepper Street intersects
119. Ward, Chas., spirit grocer
121. Vacant
123. Owens, Pat., plumber
125. Dornan, W., blacksmith
127. Quinn, Dan., grocer
129. Jordan, John, builder
131. McKeown, J., boat builder
133. Gallagher, Annie, draper
135. McKeown, Felix, hair dresser
137. Vacant
139. Cunningham, A., shoe maker
141. Rooney, B., carpenter
143. Jackson, James
145. Fagan, Joseph, R.I.C.
147. Seeds, W. J., tailor
149. McClelland, W., fishmonger
151. Young, Geo., labourer
153. Mohan, Mary, grocer
155. Hughes, John, fruiterer
157. Quinn, Henry, tailor
159. Stewart, Alex., joiner
161. Ellis, Edward, salesman
163. King, Alex., mechanic
165. Stanfield, Thos., hair dresser
167. Clarke, Fredk., newsagent
169. Vingrade, Sam., cabinet maker
171, 173. Lavery, A., pawn broker
...........Edlingham Street intersects
195. Stewart, Jas., engineer
197. Murphy, Mary
199. Robinson, Joseph
201. Kelly, J., draper
203. McCarthy, J., school teacher
205. Simpson, Robert
207. Scarth, Mrs., stitcher
209. O'Kelly, Mary Bridget
211. Parker, J., marble cutter
213. Freil, Wm., grocer
215. Moore, R. H., confectioner
217. Marshall, Miss, confectioner
219, 221. Vacant
...........Donore Place intersects
223. Campbell, Jas., hair dresser
225. Clarke, James, labourer
227. Heaney, John, labourer
229. Vacant
231. Hunter, J., horse shoer
233. Vacant
235. McDowell, T., painter
237. Vacant
239. Hardy, T., carrier
                                  ________

                               [left hand side]
   4. Vacant
   6. Stabling
   8. Campbell, Thos., confectioner
10, 12. Griffith, Peter, publican
 14. McSherry, John, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Scott, Ellen
 20. McCrory, John, labourer
 22. McGill, Jas., flax dresser
 24. Hughes, James, boot maker
 26. McManus, James, carter
 28. McLoughlin, Jas., labourer
 30. McShane, Thos., labourer
 32. McClenaghan, Danl., gardener
..........Bruslee Street intersects
34, 36. Service, David, grocer
 38. McCann, F., shoe maker
 40. The Nonpariel Mineral Water Co.
 42. Liddy, J., labourer
42a. Woods, Susan, grocer
...........Carntall Street intersects
 44. Rice, W. J., publican
 46. Rolleston, Mat., pork cutter
 48. McAnespie, James, sailor
 50. Macauley, John, boiler maker
 52. McKeown, John, grocer
..........Carnmoney Street intersects
 54. Vacant
 56. Rooney, John, barman
 58. McErlaine, Margaret
 60. McDonald, Henry, labourer
 62. Magee, Wm., publican
..........Pinkerton Street intersects
64, 66. Vacant
 68. McCann, John
 70. O'Neill, Mrs.
       Entrance to Military barracks
...........Lepper Street intersects
110, 112. Cameron, A., grocer
114. O'Hanlon, Geo., posting
116. Legend, Hugh A., merchant
118. Donnelly, Patk., labourer
120. O'Neill, G., cooper
122. McKenna, Patk., butcher
124. O'Malley, Lizzie, butcher
126. Hewitt & Co., grocers
128, 130. Allen, E., pawn broker
...........Burlington Street intersects
132. Scott, Alex., grocer
134. Quinn, Margt., draper
136. Duncairn Working Men's Club
138, 140. McIlroy, P., grocer
142, 144. McFerran, R., draper
146. Catherwood, Jno., confectioner
148. Graham, H., druggist
...........Hartwell Street intersects
       Duncairn N.S.- H. Graham, principal
..........Shandon Street intersects
156. Strange, Mary, grocer
158. Mulholland, J., bread server
160. Stewart, W. J., fireman
162. Smith, A., sailor
164. McIlhagga, J., car owner
............Singleton Street intersects
166. Flynn, Jas., publican
168. Pickering, William, labourer
170. Crorkin, J., R.I.C., pensioner (Corkin?)
172. Ferguson, Eliza
174. Boland, Mrs.
176. Black, Miss Mary Jane
178. O'Neill, John, car owner
                             Donore House
       Scully, Thomas A.
..........Donore Street intersects
186. Magill, Margaret
188. Vacant
190. Murray, J., publican

Lodge Road, Old
North Street to Crumlin Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Vacant
   3. Hall, Robt. J., brush and bellows manufacturer
   5. The Criterion Cloth Co. Ltd., merchant tailors
   7. Ellison, Jas., saddler, etc.
   9. Clements, Misses, milliners
 11. Gallagher, John, tailor
 13. Loughran, Patk., hair dresser
15, 17. Beggs, J., boot manufacturers
 19. McGlade, Jos., hairdresser
 21. Callan & Co., builders
 23. McClelland, Agnes, tobacconist
 25. Mullan & Edward, bakers
 27. Loughran, P., butcher
..........Alton Street intersects
29, 31. Kelly, M. J., publican
 33. McGrady, J. & Co., plumber and electrical engineer
35, 37. Torney, Mrs., fruiterer
...........Upton Street intersects
 39. Turner, Miss, tobacconist
 41. Murdock, Wm., newsagent
 43. Dennison, J., tea & sugar merchant
 45. Thomas, Joseph, butcher
 47. Campbell, Mrs.
..........California Street intersects
 49. Beaumont, S., stationer
 51. Sibbins, Maggie, confectioner
 53. Melville, Alex., hair dresser
55, 57. Lavery, H., publican
..........Arnon Street intersects
 59. Goodman, B., ice cream salesman
 61. Devlin, Miss, milliner
 63. Crothers, S., insurance agent
 65. Wylie, J., confectioner
...........Stanhope Street intersects
67, 69. Old Lodge Loan Office
 71. Cleland, Mrs., underclothing maker
 73. Collier, Hugh T., grocer
..........Hartley Street intersects
 75. Waring, W. J., labourer
 77. McCrea, Mary, confectioner
 79. McCausland, J., litho. printer
 81. Campbell, James, labourer
 83. Duffy, Minnie, fruiterer
 85. Cromie, J., & Son, boot & shoe makers & repairers
..........Broadbent Street intersects
 87. Smith, Edw., publican
 89. McFadden, G., confectioner
 91. Hamilton, T., jeweller
 93. Watson, Hugh, grocer
 95. Barr, John, butcher
...........Cavour Street intersects
 97. O'Neill, Ed., publican
 99. Louden, Miss, draper
101. Barr, Thomas, butcher
...........Dagmar Street intersects
103, 105. Poston Bros., grocers
107, 109. Carlisle, S. M., publican
111, 113. Lynch, J. H., pawn broker
115. Nesbitt, R., china, etc.
117. Turner, Robt., publican
119, 121. McClelland, D., grocer, confectioner & newsagent
123. Porter, Charles, & Co., wholesale stationers, newsagents, and printers
125. Wilson, Thomas, grocer
............Carlisle Street intersects
127. Johnston, Wm., grocer
129, 131. Bell, C., butcher
133. Hill, G. W., tobacconist
135. Fee, Samuel, rent agent
...........Eglinton Street intersects
137. Magill, Mrs., publican
139. Irwin, Mary, draper
141. Christian Meeting-house
143. Martin, A., family grocer
...........Lonsdale Street intersects
145. Adair, Patk., publican
147. Kennedy, Margt., dress maker
149. Beyers, Wm., fruiterer
151. Wilson, Arthur, tobacconist
153. McDonald, Alex., confectioner
153b. McDonald, A., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
155. Nixon, J. W., grocer
............Fairview Street intersects
157. Vacant
159. McMurray, Martha
161. Quee, Marshall, butcher
163. Martin, Wm., druggist
165, 167. Vacant
...........Twickenham Street intersects
169. Wilson, David, grocer
171. McGookin, W., tailor
173. Robinson, A. T., dress maker
175. Connolly, M. A., spirit grocer
............Bedeque Street intersects
177. Kingsberry, Wm., grocer
177b. Wharry, Wm., butcher
179. McClure, Wm., porter
181, 183. Mullen, Wm., hardware merchant
...........Bradford Street intersects
185. Hall, John, publican
187. Vacant
189. Donnelly, J., publican
...........Florence Place intersects
       Back entrance to County Court House
...........Court Street intersects
193. Armstrong, Mrs., stables
195. Bentley, Robt., colour sergeant R.I.R.
197. Murphy, M., publican
                                  ________

                              [left hand side]
       Belfast Corporation Surveyor's Department. District inspector's office.
22, 24. Rapaport, N., draper
...........Peter's Place intersects
 26. Edwards, G., boot manufacturer
 28. McIlroy, Jas., butcher
30, 32. O'Neill, Ed., publican
...........Lower California Street intersects
 34. Doherty & Co., drapers
 36. Boyd, J., provision merchant
 38. Smyth, David, grocer
...........Woodford Street intersects
       Old Lodge Road N.S.- A. Hildridge, principal
...........Lime Street intersects
40, 42. McClean, R., & Sons, provision merchants
 44. Black, Archd., tailor
 46. Tyrie, M., pattern maker
 48. Burns, William, tailor
 50. Hayward, G., commissionaire
 52. Pilson, James, butcher
..........Sherbrook Street intersects
 54. Taggart, J., woollen draper
 56. Kenny, Wm., grocer
 58. Owen, P., boot warehouse
 60. Armstrong & Co., tea and provision merchants
..........Upper Townsend Street intersects
 62. French, W. H., draper
 64. Malcolmson, A., newsagent
 66. Carr, A., confectioner
68, 70. Ward & Co., drapers, hosiers & shirt manufacturers
..........Israel Street intersects
 72. McComb, J., grocer
 74. Graham, Hugh, confectioner
 76. Milliken, D., hair dresser
 78. Mitchell, J. & Co., butcher
 80. McRoberts, Saml., grocer and confectioner
 82. Gorman, Robert, confectioner
 84. Vacant
86, 88. McIlwain, D., merchant tailor
 90. Neill, Robert, shop assistant
 92. Kane, William, grocer
..........North Boundary Street intersects
 94. Sloan, Wm., Carlisle Bakery
 96. Gallagher's Fruit Store
 98. Passmore, Jas., butcher
100. Smyth, J., labourer
102. Hill, T., hair dresser
104. Gamble, Margaret
106. Tosh, John, druggist
108. Tosh, Mrs., hardware merchant
110. Hastings, Alex., labourer
112. Coulter, John, confectioner
114. Boyd, F., newsagent
116. Pollock, Geo., baker
118. O'Rorke, P., fish monger
120, 122. Hamilton, E. J., green grocer
124. Jackson, W., fish restaurant
126. Thompson, Jas., butcher
128. Green, Isa., confectioner
130. The Glen Laundry and Dye Works - Malcolmson & Co.; works at Newtownards
134. Bell, W., boot maker
136. Bell, Mrs., confectioner
138. Deitch, Mrs., tobacconist
140. McKee, John, baker
142. Gray, W. J., green grocer
............Leadbetter Street intersects
144. Henderson, E., tea merchant
146. McCartney, W. S., shoe maker
148. Gilmore, Joseph, grocer
150. Jackson, Benjamin, herb drinks & ice cream sln.
152. Vacant
154. Stewart, J. H., grocer
............Foreman Street intersects
156, 158. Millar, Jas., publican
160. White, James, grocer
162. Courtney, Mrs.
164. Moorhead, T., hair dresser
...........Campbell Street intersects
166. Vacant
168. Knox, Hannah
170, 172. McLoughlin, H., publican
...........Conlon Street intersects
174, 176. O'Doherty, D., publican
178. Orr, John, labourer
180. Lazarus, Jacob, grocer
182. Hirson, H., butcher
184. Vacant
186. Scott, James F., teacher
188. Gray, W., paper bag maker
190. Hall, Eliza Jane, confectioner & tobacconist
   "    Hall & Co., bellows & brush manufacturers
192. Vacant
...........Conlig Street intersects
194. Dickey Bros., grocers
196. Myers, M., butcher
198. Lindsay, J., cellar man
200. McMillan, H., draper
202. Johnston, Jane
204. Neill, Saml., hair dresser
206. Walker, Jas., book binder
208. Hutton, Mrs.
   "    Office for the registration of Births, Marriages & Deaths (No. 3) - Dr. H. D. Osborne, registrar; J. K. Norwood, assistant registrar
210. Brady, David
212, 214. Poots, T. S., grocer
   "   Girvin, William
...........Fortingale Street intersects
216. Murray, Thos., slater
218. Vacant
...........Perth Street intersects
                        Courthouse Terrace
220, 222. Williamson, Charles, publican
224, 226. Vacant
228. Russell, Robert, fitter
230. Tuthill, Mary Ann
232. Smith, James, engine driver
234. Crymble, Mary Ann
236. McClurg, Jas., bookbinder
238. Tainsh, Francis, collector
240. Solomon, Jacob, draper
242. Leslie, G., clerk of works
244. Russell, R., carpenter
244b. Haddock, Wm. C., grocer
.............Court Street intersects
246, 248. McGaherty, J., publican
250. Armstrong, Mrs., grocer
...........Glentilt Place intersects
252, 254. Kennedy, Mrs., publican
256. Chase, Geo., compositor
258. Miskelly, Thos., butcher
260. Vacant
262. Cherry, J., plumber, etc.
                             Tamworth Place
264. McGladdery, Jos., furniture dealer
266. McAllister, C., ship carpenter
268. Clarke, Miss, dressmaker
270, 270a. Arthur, J. G., pawn broker
                              Comber Place
272. French, J., shoe maker
274. McRobert, Mrs.
276. Templeton, Elizabeth
278. Crosby, T., iron turner
280. Waterworth, R., labourer
282. Orme, D., hair dresser
284, 286. Saunders, A., hardware merchant
288. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch) - Wm. Parker, manager
290. Parker, W., tailor
292. Sibbins, Margaret, stationer & tobacconist
294. McDowell, Isaac, Belfast & Glasgow Bootmaking and Repairing Co.
296. Barry, M., confectioner
298. Seeds, Jas., tobacconist
300. Murtagh, J. & J., publican

Loftus Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. (side door) Falloon, Thos., grocer
   3. West, Chas., labourer
   5. Legg, W. J., porter
   7. Black, William, clerk
   9. Molloy, Robert, clerk
 11. McKeown, John, fitter
 13. Reid, Robert, storeman
 15. Russell, Alex., millwright
 17. Reeves, Mrs.
 19. Moneypenny, W., lighterman
 21. Molloy, Wm., hackle maker
 23. Duncan, Jas., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Craney, Lizzie
 29. Christian, Mrs.
31, 33. Gallagher, M., spirit grocer
                                 ________

   2. West, John, labourer
   4. Eno, James, carter
   6. Andrews, Mrs.
   8. Thompson, Isaac, driller
 10. Black, Ellen
 12. Burns, James, grocer
..........Beresford Street intersects
 14. Ritchie, J., machine man
 16. Wilkinson, Jos., lamp lighter
 18. Wilkinson, Jas. H., labourer
 20. Russell, Wm., iron planer

Lombard Street
High Street to Rosemary Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Orr, Robt. H., & Crossle, solicitors; res., Wm. J. J. Orr, 7 Lower Crescent; John C. Crossle, Anahoe, Ballygawley, Co. Tyrone
                                Second Floor
   "   Robinson, J. Barrett, M.R. Inst. A.I., architect and C.E.
   "   Gibson, T. H., barrister
   "   Millin, S. Shannon, Barrister-at-law; res., Innisfail, Helen's Bay
   "   Ulster Council and Ulster Constitutional Association - Hon. Secretaries, R. H. Reade, D.L.; Right Hon. Thos. Andrews, W. J. Allen, J.P.; Hon. Treasurer, Colonel Sharman-Crawford, D.L.
   "   Totton, Jackson, accountant
   "   Ulster Loyalist Union - President, Viscount Templetown, J.P., D.L.; res., Castle Upton, Templepatrick; hon. sec., Rev. R. T. Simpson, M.A., John Street Manse, Dungannon; hon. treasurer, W. R. Young, Galgorm Castle, Ballymena
                                Third Floor
   "   Haslett, H., caretaker
   3. Coates, Wm. F., & Co., stock and share brokers, and insurance agents; res., W. F. Coates, Clonallon, Strandtown
   5. Drimmie, David & Sons, secretaries English and Scottish Law Life Office, Phoenix Fire Assurance Company Ltd., National Guarantee Office, and at 41 Lower Sackville Street, Dublin - R. W. Stewart, Resident Inspector
   "   Alexander, Wm., solicitor; res., 3 Chichester Terrace
                              Second Floor
   "   Accident Insurance Co. Ltd. - District Manager - S. J. M. Orr
   "   Mitchell, A. D., caretaker
   7. Osborne & Barr, stock brokers
   9. Thomas, H. L., hairdresser, perfumer & wigmaker
   "   Macartney & Carey, merchant tailors
 11. Johns, Bates & Johns, solicitors; res., Tyndall S. Johns, Carrickfergus; Edward Bates, St. Columba, Knock, Co. Down
   "   Hamilton, Mrs., caretaker
 13. Maguire, Thos., solicitor; res., Tudor Park, Holywood
   "   Brady, Patrick S., solicitor; res., 108a Ormeau Road
   "   Donovan, J. T., solicitor; res., Adela Street
   "   Fitzsimons, N., A.R.I.B.A., architect
   "   First Church of Christ - Scientists
   "   Finnigan, J. S., solicitor; Registrar of County Court; res., Bon Accord, Adelaide Park
   "   Ulster Society of Architects - President, J. J. McDonnell, J.P.; hon. sec., W. Hartley Patterson
   "   Teachers' Institute
   "   Caretaker - Wm. Graham
 15. McCance & Co., merchant tailors & outfitters; res., Wm. McCance, Maymount, Rosetta Park
17, 17a. The Monico Wine & Spirit Stores - Proprietor, C. Mulholland
 19. Armstrong, R. J., agent for Stewart & McDonald, Glasgow
   "   McIlroy, Geo., commission agent
 21. McIlroy, John, house and land agent, property broker and valuer; res., Danesfort, The Parade, Donaghadee
23, 25, 27. Branagh & Co., Butchers, Army & Navy Contractors
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
2 to 8. Robb, J., & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail silk mercers, general drapers, newsagents, stationers, etc.
 10. James, Merchant tailor (no other name)
 12. Belfast Stock Exchange - D. Porter, secretary - caretaker, Mrs. McGovern
12, 14. Rudge Whitworth Ltd. - George M. Gladstone Ulster Manager
16, 18. Lombard Cafe - Miss Barbour, Manageress
 20. Irish Temperance League (Incorporated 1900) and Irish Temperance Trading League Ltd. Offices - Wm. Wilkinson, Sec.; res., College Square East
 22. Graham, Wm., solicitor; res., Glen Rual, Donaghadee
   "   Graham, H., solicitor; res., Glen Rual, Donaghadee
   "   Graham, Jas., solicitor; res., Glen Rual, Donaghadee
                              Second Floor
   "   Boyd, Robt. A., civil engineer & architect
   "   McNair, Wm., engraver & designer
   "   Black, A., photo studio
   "   Mrs. Tully, caretaker
 24. Berry, H., clothier

Lomond Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

   1. Morrison, W. J., smiths' helper
   3. Nelson, Wm., captain
   5. Sloan, Mrs.
   7. McBride, Miss, dress maker
   9. Craig, E., chief engineer
 11. Bell, E. W., foreman pattern maker
 13. Bigley, Miss
 15. Vacant
 17. Forde, R., assistant chemist
 19. McCarthy, James, caulker
 21. Green, James, caulker
 23. Vacant
 25. Ferguson, Jas., iron sorter
 27. Pryce, Irwin, grocer
 29. Aitchison, A., iron moulder
 31. Humphries, T., iron moulder
 33. Beattie, John, smith finisher
 35. Patterson, Wm., painter
 37. McClure, John, joiner
 39. Melville, Wm., engineer
 41. Allen, James, cashier
 43. Hutchinson, R. J., bookkeeper
 45. Murphy, T., pensioner R.I.C.
 47. Adair, D., painter
 49. Thompson, A., engineer
 51. Robinson, S., caulker
 53. King, Joseph, joiner
 55. Brown, Robert, clerk
 57. Dornan, S., ser. R.I.C.
 59. Mears, Richd., engineer
 61. Lindsay, Wm. J., carpenter
 63. Boyd, W., iron forger
 65. Isles, Christopher, foreman
 67. Russell, Henry, engineer
 69. Lemon, J., plater
 71. Drummond, J., piano tuner
                                 ________

   2. Whitley, Thos., foreman
   4. Miller, Henry, boiler maker
   6. Mcmaster, Mrs. Ann J.
   8. Stone, Andrew, grocer
 10. Thompson, Miss
 12. Steele, J., draughtsman
 14. McCourt, Edw., joiner
 16. Guthrie, Jas., druggist
 18. Morton, Hugh, plater
 20. Mathers, Robert, clerk
 22. McCord, Thos., Post Office Official
 24. Fowler, Wm., manager
 26. Milne, Jas., lithographer
 28. McCord, W. J., postal official
 30. Dunn, Miss
 32. Saunders, Geo., dairyman
 34. Gordon, H., sawyer
 36. McMullan, D., grocer
 38. Vacant
 40. Murray, Miss, dressmaker
 42. Coulter, Thomas, clerk
 44. Pocock, Geo., upholsterer
       Wilton, G. R., con. R.I.C.
       Lomond Avenue National School - Wm. McGaw, principal

Lomond Street
off Lomond Avenue, Strandtown

   2. Wright, John F., engineer
   4. McCabe, Jas., con. R.I.C.
   6. McBride, John, painter
   8. Mathews, Joshua, painter
 10. McClure, Mrs.
 12. McClure, Saml., labourer
 14. Kerr, John

London Road
off My Lady's Road

   1. McWilliams, Mrs. Mary
   3. Walker, John, labourer
   5. Joyce, James, labourer
   7. McCann, Thos., tailor
   9. Holstead, Henry, baker
 11. Scott, J. A., labourer
 13. Jamison, Isabella
 15. Campbell, S., salesman
 17. Murphy, P., clerk
 19. Nicholson, Jas., labourer
 21. Lorimer, W., iron turner
 23. Irwin, Mrs.
 25. Young, William
 27. Miller, Margaret
29, 31. Hill, John, grocer
..........Donard Street intersects
 33. Brown, Geo., labourer
 35. Clarke, Wm., driller
 37. McCann, J., linen lapper
 39. Wightman, R., baker
 41. Tate, D. H., coppersmith
 43. Maxwell, R. J., harbour constable
 45. Gilmore, Mary
 47. Major, Thomas, gardener
 49. Johnston, Isa., spirit grocer
 51. Weir, John, labourer
 53. Devlin, Sarah
 55. Gregg, William
...........London Street intersects
...........Roslyn Street intersects
   2. Johnston, Eliza Ann, grocer
   4. Anderson, Wm., bread server
   6. Kelly, Jos., stone cutter
   8. Auld, Annie
 10. Doak, Saml., plumber
 12. Ringland, W., bread server
 14. Kee, M., book binder
 16. Craig, Ellen
 18. Haslett, Emily
 20. McCartney, Wm., labourer
 22. McDowell, John
 24. Craig, J., pattern maker
 26. Johnston, Wm.
 28. Woods, Jno., bread server
 30. Beattie, Saml., checker
 32. McIlwrath, Prudence
 34. Mears, Louisa
 36. Patterson, Jas., carter
 38. Burns, Robert, labourer
 40. McKenna, Patrick, R.I.C.
 42. Wasson, Saml., foreman
 44. McKeown, F., bread server
 46. Wasson, Geo., joiner
 48. Burns, Joseph, labourer
 50. Andrew, J., blacksmith
..........Lismore Street intersects

London Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Haines, Nurse, midwife
   3. Vacant
   5. Elliott, George, trimmer
   7. Logan, Samuel, fitter
   9. Maxwell, Robt., traveller
 11. McCormack, Miss Agnes J.
 13. Donohoe, Patk., R.I.C.
 15. Jennings, Thos. P., R.I.C.
 17. McGuigan, W. T., wireman
 19. Atkinson, J., samplemaker
..........Cappy Street intersects
 21. McGuian, George, clerk
 23. Millar, Hugh, porter
 25. McIlveen, John, fitter
 27. Morrison, Saml
 29. Dunlop, Agnes
 31. Christie, Jas., grocer|
...........Ravenhill Street intersects
 33. Sherritt, James, R.I.C.
 35. Melling, Jos., labourer
 37. Mackey, W. H., grocer's assistant
 39. McComb, Saml., painter
 41. Lucas, R., carpenter
 43. Sherrit, T. H., R.I.C.
 45. Crone, Richard, tailor
 47. Dickson, Sarah
 49. Hanna, Wm., foreman cutter
 51. Burns, Edward, store keeper
 53. Dilles, John, rivetter
 55. Kyle, Geo., commission agent
 57. Miskimmon, D., vanman
 59. Ballentine, Jas., carpenter
 61. McEring, J. J., R.I.C.
 63. McMorris, J., ser. R.I.C.
                                 ________

   2. Walker, Jas., storekeeper
   4. Vacant
   6. Acheson, H., harbour constable
   8. Gilmore, Maggie
 10. Spratt, Chas., flesher
 12. Jordan, T., machine ruler
 14. Finlay, Saml., shoe maker
 16. Martin, Maria
 18. Milner, Alf., coachman
 20. Price, Mrs.
 22. Gemfrey, William, baker
 24. Lilburn, Saml., labourer
 26. Blair, Joseph, labourer
 28. Patterson, J., provision assistant
 30. Callily, Thos. R.I.C.
 32. Harper, W. J., joiner
 34. Woodside, J., warehouseman
 36. Jordan, Jas., syrup maker
 38. Allen, Mrs. Sarah
 40. Elliott, Jos., lamp lighter
 42. Vacant
 44. Caulfield, Mary Ann
 46. Ellis, Henry, harbour constable
 48. Giltrap, Edw., R.I.C.
 50. Meadows, John, pattern maker
 52. Stevenson, John, tea blender
 54. McBrien, Thos., pensioner
 56. Jordan, Wm., linen lapper
 58. Bradley, John, turner
 60. Beattie, Jas., moulder
 62. Courtney, Edw., bread server
 64. Cumberland, J., pork cutter
 66. Stevenson, Andw., tailor
 68. Gill, Mrs. Esther
 70. Mars, Mrs.
 72. Sloan, Margaret
 74. McConnell, W. J., brick layer
 76. Houston, John, carter
 78. Anderson, J., ex-sergeant R.I.C.
 80. Dorothy, Bernard, spirit grocer

Long Lane
Church Street to North Street

   1. Bell, Robert Jas., printer and stationer
                                ________

2, 4. Purdy, Wm. J., publican (side door)
   6. Andrews, J., shop fitter
   8. McCrea & McFarland, stores
 10. Watson, John & Co., stores
 12. Bell & Mayrs Ltd., stores
 14. Murray, John, wholesale bedding manufacturer
 16. Dobbin, Wm. & Co. Ltd., stores

Longford Court
off Mary Street

a few small houses

Lonsdale Street
Old Lodge Road to Crumlin Road

                            Lonsdale House
   1. McKee, John, venetian blind manufacturer
   3. Livingstone, R. J., insurance agent
   5. Herron, Samuel, saddler
   7. McClure, S., pawn broker
   9. Harris, B., & Co.
 11. Turner, Alfred, bandmaster Inniskilling Fusiliers
 13. Morgan, John, salesman
 15. Whiteside, Robert
 17. Taylor, C. A., costumier
 19. Gambier, T. C., professor of languages & drawing
 21. Bell, Miss Sarah Jane
 23. Kerns, P., saddler
 25. Johnston, George, foreman
 27. Bambridge, Elizabeth
 29. McClean, Mrs.
 31. Doherty, Jas., shop keeper
 33. Ramsey, Mrs.
 35. Frazer, Mrs.
 37. Bell, Mrs. Harriett
 39. Hewitt, Jno., seedman
 41. Bell, Clement, butcher
 43. Vacant
 45. Rosenfield, Solomon
 47. Stewart, Jane
 49. Welch, Robt., Irish views publisher
51, 53. Vacant
 55. Brown, John, warehouseman
 57. Beattie, Ada
 59. Adair, Patk., publican
                                ________

   2. Calvert, J., commission agent
 2b. McCaw, Mrs. S. Ann
   4. Cheetham, A., insurance supt.
   6. McMeekin, Mrs. Mary
   8. Willock, John
 10. McCaw, Wm., collar and cuff manufacturer
 12. Chism, John A., engineer
 14. Baird, Miss
 16. Osborne, Samuel, salesman
 18. Brown, Miss
 20. Freeman, Saml., artist
 22. Faith, Matilda
 22. Clarke, Dr. John
24, 34. Eglinton Street N.S.- Knight, W., principal
 36. Duncan, Philip, tailor
 38. Maxwell, Wm., secretary Belfast City Mission
 40. Mogey, Mrs.
 42. Campbell, Mrs.
 44. Cloughley, Robert
 46. Tosh, Susan
 48. Belshaw, Phoebe
 50. Dimbleby, H., commercial traveller
 52. Hull, Hugh
 54. O'Neill, Edm., commercial agent
56, 58. Morrow, Geo. & Son, house decorators, etc.
60, 62. Stewart, J., coal merchant
 64. Martin, A., grocer

Lord Street
Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road

       Lord Street National Schools - Jas. Watson, principal senior school; Mrs. Kell, principal infant school
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
   1. O'Neill, John, publican
   3. McBride, Thos., painter & decorator
..........Chatsworth Street intersects
   5. Grant, Jas., fireman
   7. McDowell, Mrs. Margaret
9, 11. McDowell, Hugh, grocer
..........Paxton Street intersects
..........Epworth Street intersects
..........Kingswood Street intersects
..........Trillick Street intersects
 53. Steele, David, baker
 55. Vacant
 57. Haslett, David, carter
 59. Steele, John, bread server
 61. Clarke, Jas., smiths' helper
 63. Pennington, Wm., labourer
 65. Clelland, Hans, labourer
 67. Fisher, Jas., labourer
 69. McMurray, Thos., labourer
 71. Long, Thos., blacksmith
 73. Robinson, Thos., iron moulder
 75. Halfpenny, Joseph, labourer
 77. Thompson, Mary J.
 79. Wilton, Wm., labourer
 81. Ireland, Joseph, shoe maker
 83. Sinclair, Robert, moulder
 85. Hynes, Saml., labourer
 87. Sinclair, Thos., foreman
 89. Gorman, Wm., labourer
 91. Vacant
 93. Reid, Thomas, labourer
 95. Allister, Thos., labourer
 97. McCullough, Robt., carpenter
 99. Sharp, Richd., labourer
101. White, M. K., bailiff
103. Brydon, M., boiler maker
105. Carlisle, Wm., assistant grocer
107. McKinney, Patk., seaman
109. Vacant
111. Gilmore, Robt., labourer
113. Doherty, John, rope spinner
115. Hutton, Elizabeth
117. Stanford, Jas., labourer
119. Stevenson, Wm. J., insurance agent
121. Smith, Robt., shipwright
123. Vacant
125. McCarron, Bridget
127. Simpson, Ann
                                 ________

...........Thorndyke Street intersects
   2. Albert, Robert, labourer
   4. Gilmore, Jas., spirit grocer
...........Constance Street intersects
       Vacant ground
18, 20. McEneany, Patrick, publican (St. Helen's Bar)
...........Edith Street intersects
 24. Burrows, Wm., labourer
 26. Scott, Robt., cabinet maker
...........Dufferin Street intersects
 32. Quinn, Ed., shoe maker
 36. McSaveny, Allan, joiner
 38. Vacant
44, 46. Sincalir, John, spirit grocer
...........Kingswood Street intersects
 48. Maginnis, Robt., grocer
 50. Irvine, David J., labourer
...........Trillick Street intersects
       The Ledley National Schools - Jas. Chapman, principal senior school; Miss Davison, principal infant school
 80. Andrews, Robt., confectioner
 82. Miller, Jas., shipwright
 84. Patterson, Susan
 86. Elwood, Thos., labourer
 88. Rosemond, Benj., brick layer
 90. McDonald, Peter, iron turner
 92. Carson, Thomas, labourer
 94. McKee, Robt., labourer
96, 98. Gilchrist, Geo., grocer and provision merchant
............Temple Street intersects
100. Graham, Ronald, labourer
102. McAdam, Alfred, labourer
104. McKinstry, Thos., labourer
106. McNally, Mary
108. Perry, Robt., blacksmith
110. McCamley, William John, coal merchant
112. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
114. Hampton, Sarah, confectioner
116. Lorimer, Wm., foreman
118. Couser, Jas., harbour constable
120. McKinley, John, labourer
122. Wallace, Sarah
124. Nelson, James, labourer
126. Dempsey, Jas., butcher
128. Gateway
130. Fairley, Jos., dairyman
132. Chamberlain, Robt., labourer
134. Murdock, Wm., labourer
136. Spiers, Maggie
138. McCormick, J., car owner
140. Hetherington, Jas., labourer
142. Dick, Chas., motorman
144. Hunter, Wm., labourer
146. Clawson, John, builder

Lorne Street
off Tate's Avenue

       Vacant ground
       Ulsterville Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Thomas Rodgers, B.A.; res., 43 Malone Avenue

Lorton Street
Westmoreland Street to Cumberland Street

   1. Dunlop, W. J., labourer
   3. Walker, Geo., labourer
   5. Fleming, James, holderup
   7. White, George, boot finisher
   9. Potts, John
 11. Smith, John, flax dresser
 13. Thompson, Rebecca, spinner
 15. Gillespie, Chas., provision dealer
 17. Campbell, R. J., carter
 19. Hanna, Alex., carter
 21. Black, J., labourer
 23. Pollock, Robt., labourer
 25. Kinkaid, Jas., labourer
 27. Brady, Robt., blind maker
 29. Higginson, H., labourer
 31. Johnston, Robt., labourer
 33. McAteer, Wm., joiner
 35. Adair, Jas., labourer
 37. Templeton, Geo., moulder
 39. Duncan, Jas., bundler
 41. Harris, David, rivetter
 43. Spence, George, labourer
 45. Morris, W. E., labourer
                                ________

   2. Hamilton, R., blacksmith
   4. Brown, John, wireworker
       Gateway
   6. Bell, Robt., labourer
   8. Marsh, Wm. J., traveller
..........Forsythe Street intersects
 20. Gilmore, J., coachman
 22. Houston, Elizabeth
 24. Bell, Samuel, plate layer
 26. O'Prey, Jas., labourer
 28. Watson, Mary Jane
 30. Lockhart, Jas., brush maker
 32. Lilley, Wm., fitter
 34. Haveron, W. T., labourer
 36. McLean, Thos., labourer
 38. Kirkwood, John, labourer
 40. McMinn, Richd., carpenter
 42. McGowan, James, painter
 44. Stewart, Benj., french polisher
 46. Vacant

Lothair Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Oceanic Avenue

   1. Young, Miss
   3. McFarland, Mrs.
   5. Harcourt, S. J., clerk
   7. Lynas, Wm., clerk
   9. Anderson, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Johnston, H.
 13. Spence, Jos., engineer
 15. Dougan, W. J., supt. Prudential
 17. McKay, Miss
 19. Alexander, Mary
 21. Esler, D., bread server
 23. Morrison, J., brass founder
 25. Matthews, Wm., waiter
 27. Magill, Mrs.
 29. Vacant
 31. Martin, Margaret
 33. Freeland, H., manager
 35. McMillan, J., teacher N.S.
 37. Carnahan, Mrs.
 39. Stevenson, Jno., pensioner
 41. Girvan, J., tram inspector
                               ________

   2. Dunlop, Miss Margaret
   4. Humphries, Alex., traveller
   6. Caldwell, Alex., clerk
   8. Lamble, Thos., foreman
 10. Fullerton, Mrs.
 12. Cree, Arthur
 14. Taylor, Mrs.
 16. Morton, Mrs. Alice
 18. Montgomery, S., carpenter
 20. Finn, J., dinning room keeper
 22. Howlett, Miss F.
 24. Decourcey, Mary E.
 26. Lunnebach, Otto, teacher of languages
 28. Mooney, T., salesman
 30. Irwin, John, clerk
 32. Wellbelove, Mrs.
 34. Murray, Kathleen
 36. Graham, Elizabeth
 38. King, Isabella
 40. Allen, Mary C.
 42. Mayell, George, clerk

Loudon Street
Boundary Street to Dover Street

11 to 15. Vacant
 17. Brankin, Lizzie
 19. Murphy, John, labourer
 21. Mallon, Patrick, labourer
                                 ________

 12. Caulfield, Patrick, dealer
 14. Todd, Robert, dealer
 16. Murray, William, labourer
 18. Kelly, James, labourer
 20. McCullough, John, shoe maker
 22. Boyd, John, book seller
 24. Erskine, S., pig dealer

Loughview Street
(No.1)
off Frazer Street

   1. Gilles, James, labourer
   3. Briggs, Geo., labourer
   5. McAllister, Wm., labourer
   9. Watterson, Mary
 11. Hanna, Mrs.
 13. McClean, Margaret
 15. Law, Thomas, labourer
17 to 43. Vacant

Loughview Street
(No. 2.)
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Gribbin, Thos., labourer
   3. McCullough, S., printer
   5. Young, Joseph, carter
   7. McIlwrath, J., labourer
   9. Connor, Robt., bleacher

Loughview Terrace
off Skegoniel Avenue

   1. Boal, John, clerk
   2. Lawther, J., draughtsman
   3. Kennedy, Thos., engineer
   4. Logan, Jas., loftsman
   5. Campbell, Geo., mechanic

Louisa Street
from Oldpark Road to Ewart's Row

   1. McClaverty, D., labourer
   3. Armstrong, W., mechanic
   5. Thompson, James, fitter
   7. King, Thos., labourer
   9. Hamilton, W., platers' helper
 11. McLoughlin, Wm., labourer
 13. McKay, Mrs.
 15. Spotswood, Wm., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Magee, Jos. A., postman
 21. Boyd, Mrs.
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Scott, Hugh, watchman
 29. Loughran, Jas., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Hughes, Wm. J., traveller
35 to 39. Vacant
 41. McMeekin, Samuel, labourer
 43. Philo, Wm., barman
 45. McNeill, Owen, publican
47 to 51. Blackwood, W., cab driver
 53. Vacant
 55. Knox, Ellen
 57. Soraigh, Saml., stoneman
 59. Dorrian, Patk., tailor
 61. Hunter, Thos., carpenter
 63. McKenna, Mrs.
 65. McCafferty, Saml., labourer
 67. Hearson, J., yarn bundler
 69. Patterson, Mrs. Annie
 71. Calwell, Thos., carpenter
 73. Scanlon, Robert, labourer
 75. Hood, R., labourer
 77. Keenan, Daniel, labourer
 79. Vacant
 81. McDowell, M., confectioner
..........Glenpark Street intersects
 83. Kirkwood, Jas., mechanic
 85. Irvine, Mrs. Lizzie
 87. Thompson, Wm., packer
 89. Magee, Miss
 91. Crothers, Saml., bundler
 93. Duney, Henry, labourer
 95. McMichael, A., labourer
 97. Ingram, Alex., labourer
 99. Graham, Sarah
101. Clarke, James, labourer
103. Scott, John, labourer
105. Morrison, R., labourer
107. Croft, Mrs. Minnie
117. Hughes, Jos., platers' helper
119. Corbett, Wm., flax dresser
121. Busby, Daniel, labourer
123. Majury, Mrs. Mary
125. McCartney, A., labourer
127. Kerr, T., brick layer
129. Vacant
131. Crothers, M., hackle setter
133, 135. Majury, W., labourer
                                 ________

 2a. Robinson, Jas., vanman
   2. McGuigan, Wm., carter
   4. McQueen, Robt., carter
   6. Wilkinson, Nelson, labourer
   8. Cole, P., labourer
 10. Hanna, Saml., beamer
 12. Moore, Andw., lamp lighter
 14. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 16. Matthews, W., flax dresser
 18. Lockhart, R., labourer
 20. Cumberland, J., fireman
 22. Moles, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Hamilton, R., labourer
 26. Hunter, Miss
 28. McGreevey, Mrs.
 30. Stewart, Alex., carter
 32. Conroy, John, engineer
...........Baden Powell Street intersects
 34. McMurtry, Mrs.
 36. Rogers, T., labourer
 38. Anderson, A., glazier
 40. Kernaghan, Jos., motorman
..........Linwood Street intersects
 48. Shannon, J., spirit grocer
 50. Irvine, Mrs. Jane
 52. Elliott, Wm., shoe maker
 54. Walsh, James, labourer
56 to 62. Vacant
..........Enniskillen Street intersects
 64. Vacant
..........Druse Street intersects
66, 68. Magill, W. J., driller
 70. Streight, Saml., labourer
 72. Crossey, Mrs. Mary
 74. Gallagher, Henry, publican
..........Lebanon Street intersects
76, 78. Loughead, J. J., grocer
 80. Black, Margaret
 82. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 84. Kelso, William, labourer
 86. Crymble, Jas., labourer
 88. Beckett, Robt., spindle turner
 90. Clarke, Robt., carter
92, 94. Corbett, Mrs., grocer
 96. Curran, Mrs.
 98. Creen, Mrs. Jane
100. McPhearson, D., weaver
102. McNiece, Wm., labourer
104. Powell, Ann
106. Dickson, Wm., painter
108. Campbell, David, labourer
110. Bamford, John, labourer

Lovett Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Campbell, Jas., labourer
   3. Meharry, William, carter
   5. Vacant
7, 9. Whitside, S., dairyman
11, 13. Carter, Henry, carrier
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Metcalf, Samuel, labourer
   4. Blackstock, Ellen
   6. Maguire, Eliza
   8. Salvation Army quarters - Captain Fletcher
 10. Burns, Wm., baker
 12. McBride, Robt., labourer
 14. Lindsay, Chas., labourer

Lower Lodge Avenue
off Oldpark Road

       Lower Lodge Factory - J. S. Brown & Co. Ltd.
       Wiley, William

Lowry Street
off Seaforde Street

   1. Graham, D., labourer
   3. Adams, Walter, rivetter
   5. Carleton, Wm., labourer
   7. Brennan, Wm., labourer
   9. Bradley, Jno., labourer
 11. McVicker, G., joiner
 13. Boal, Mrs. Mary
 15. Kinsella, Michael, shipwright
 17. Henderson, Mrs. Isabella
 19. O'Kane, John, labourer
 21. Bradley, Wm., labourer
 23. Simms, T., rivetter
 25. Gibney, Peter P., labourer
 27. McConvey, N., railway porter
 29. Curran, G., labourer
 31. Gamble, Mrs. Catherine
 33. Corr, Jno., coal dealer
                                 ________

   2. Maginnis, Daniel, storeman
   4. McEntee, Patrick, labourer
   6. Hilland, Jas., labourer
   8. Carson, Ellen
 10. Davis, Mrs. Mary Ann
 12. Fallon, Mrs. Maria
 14. McGovern, Geo., tram conductor
 16. Vacant
 18. McCavera, Thos., labourer
 20. Armstrong, David, labourer
 22. Gibney, John, labourer
       St. Matthew's Convent Schools

Low's Court
off Magee's Lane

six small houses

Lucknow Street
Kashmir Road to Cupar Street

   1. Lewesley, H. J., moulder
   3. McKay, John, labourer
   5. Conlin, William, storeman
   7. McKearney, Edw., carpenter
   9. Hannaway, M., compositor
11 to 15. Vacant
 17. Murray, Mrs.
19, 21. Vacant
 23. McCallon, Robert, cooper
 25. Hannen, John, flax dresser
 27. McGonnell, John, flax dresser
 29. Kilpatrick, Samuel, oiler
 31. Hughes, J., fitter
 33. Lavelle, Patrick, labourer
 35. Hughes, Fras., flax dresser
 37. Glover, A., beetler
 39. Harkin, Mrs.
 41. Lester, Daniel, groom
 43. Vacant
                                 ________

   2. Bannon, Jos., bundler
   4. Donnelly, John, labourer
   6. McConnell, Mary
   8. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 10. Gormley, W. C.
 12. Corry, Thos., tailor
 14. Gardner, Archie
 16. Toner, John, cooper
 18. Witts, Walter
 20. O'Neill, Thomas
 22. Boyges, William, labourer
 24. Rainey, Robt., iron turner
 26. Mullen, John, hackle setter
 28. Caulfield, John, labourer
 30. Campbell, John
..........Benares Street intersects

Ludlow Street
New Lodge Road to Hardinge Street

   1. Duffy, Rose
   3. Smith, James, labourer
   5. McKeown, Hannah, spinner
   7. McGeown, John, labourer
   9. Russell, Edw., labourer
                                 ________

   2. McIlroy, P., grocer
   4. Crawford, Edw., boot maker
   6. McGeown, John, barge man
   8. Earley, James, brick layer
 10. McCaughey, Mary Ann
 12. Smith, Jas., labourer
 14. Hoy, John, rigger
 16. McAloran, Jas., labourer
 18. McGrath, Annie
 20. McGibbon, John, labourer

Luke Street
off Northumberland Street

   2. Brown, Sarah, dealer

Lyle Street
Crumlin Road to Agnes Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Bell, S., rivetter
   5. Maguire, Hugh, fitter
   7. Russell, J., labourer
   9. Petticrew, John, labourer
 11. Smyth, Joseph, labourer
 13. Barry, David, horse shoer
 15. Gateway
 17. Brown, Thomas
 19. Smith, Andw., engineer
 21. Marshall, J., meter inspector
 23. Watters, John J., tenter
 25. Morrow, Mrs.
                                 ________

   2. Rea, Mrs.
   4. Baxter, Thos., traveller
   6. Jackson, G. R.
   8. Niblock, James, fireman
 10. Campbell, Hugh, blacksmith
 12. Vacant
 14. Coburn, Maggie
 16. Birney, Jas., blacksmith
 18. Donovan, J., clerk

Lynmouth Street
off Springfield Road

no houses yet built

Lyons Street
off Rotterdam Street

       Little & McClean, stores
   1. Bittles, Wm., pavior
   3. Craig, Wm. J., holderup
   5. Bittles, Robt., pavior
   7. O'Hare, John, labourer
   9. Sloan, James, labourer
 11. Easton, J., carter
 13. Boyd, T. W., painter
 15. McKaig, Thos., fireman
 17. Elliott, Wm., labourer
 19. Patterson, Lillian
                                 ________

   2. Henry, David, labourer
   4. Shaw, Richard, labourer
   6. Law, Stephen, labourer
   8. Stephens, Albert, cooper
 10. Gray, James, labourer
 12. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
 14. Thompson, W., labourer
 16. Baker, Chas., labourer
 18. Wright, Mrs. Catherine
 20. McCaw, Mary, grocer
 22. Doherty, R., plasterer
 24. McClintock, Jas., painter
 26. Edgar, Mrs.
 28. Elliott, Wm. J., rivetter
 30. Dempster, A., labourer

 
 

A

( Ab - AL )  (AL - An )  ( An - Az )

B

( Ba - Bed )  ( Bed - Bet )  ( Bev - Bri )

( Bri - By )

C

( Cab - Cas )  ( Carn - Cham )

( Cham - Clan )  ( Clar - Colle )

( Colle - Cosg )  ( Coun - Cypr )

D

( Dag - Donegall Ave. )

( Donegall Lane - Donegore )

( Donny - Dys )

E

All One Page

F

All One Page

G

All One Page

H

All One Page

I J K

All One Page

L

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)

M

(Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)

N  O  P

All One Page

Q  R

All One Page

S  St

All One Page

T  U  V

All One Page

W  Y  Z

All One Page