LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount £1 £2 £3 £4 £5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1932 Belfast Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1932 - 1943  street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1932 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Fairfax Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Cushley, H. H., driver
   3. Mullan, Mary Jane
...........Waterproof Street intersects
   5. Hall, James, labourer
   7. Scott, Robt., labourer
   9. Topping, John, fitter
 11. McAvoy, Maggie
 13. McNeice, Miss
 15. Chancellor, Mrs.
 17. Rainey, R., labourer
 19. Coombs, Catherine
 21. Redpath, Jas., labourer
...........Gilbert Street intersects
 23. Beattie, Joseph, sawyer
 25. Wilkins, Wm., labourer
 27. Walker, W., fitter
 29. McClure, Wm., labourer
                               __________

 12. Fairfax Street P.E.S. - Miss Harper, principal
 14. Mourne Clothing Co.
 16. Magee, William, labourer
 18. Kerr, Charles, tenter
 20. Adrain, John, plater
 22. McCullough, E., stoker
 24. Duff, Thomas, moulder
 26. Cowden, Wm., labourer
 28. Boyes, Chas., labourer
 30. Hanley, Wm., postman
32, 34. Cushley, W., builder

Fairfield Street
off Butler Street

   2. McLoughlin, Margaret
   4. Maley, Hannah
   6. McAuley, Thomas, labourer
   8. Donnelly, J., labourer
 10. Grimley, Patrick, labourer
 12. McAuley, Charles, labourer
 14. Toal, T., machine man
 16. McGerrity, John, helper
 18. Martin, Bridget
 20. McAteer, John, labourer
 22. Linden, M., taxi driver
 24. Alexander, John, labourer
 26. Donnelly, William, labourer
 28. Kinney, Chas., hackler
 30. Elder, Chas., labourer
 32. McGerriety, Jas., labourer (McGarrity, James, labourer in 1943)
 34. Morrow, Robert, labourer

Fairview Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. Friel, Francis
   3. McDevitt, Mrs. M.
   5. Millar, Wm., butcher
   7. Goldwater, John, traveller
   9. Parke, John, barman
 11. Gribben, Ed., shop assistant
 13. Tier, Jas., labourer
 15. Adams, John, waiter
 17. Dillon, Miss K.
 19. Fearon, Mrs. M.
 21. Shields, Lizzie
 23. Jamison, J., manager
 25. Trotter, John, hackler
 27. McIlwaine, Harriot
 29. Close, Andrew, seaman
 31. Burnett, W.
 33. Totten, T., coachman
 35. McLean, Michael, waiter
 37. Rooney, J., ship's cook
 39. Montgomery, D., traveller
 41. Short, Wm., gardener
 43. Smylie, Mary
 45. Davis, Sarah
 47. Finnegan, Francis (Frances in 1943)
 49. Travers, R., wood engraver
 51. Orr, Wm., painter
 53. Rice, James, stager
                               __________

   2. Cohen, Minnie
   4. Scrage, H., dealer
   6. Aiken, John, dance hall proprietor
   8. Craig, Mary Ann
 10. Armour, Wm., builder
 12. Morrow, J.
 14. Armour, William, builder
 16. Kearns, Dan, canvasser
 18. McAdoo, Wm., labourer
 20. O'Neill, Edward
 22. Clendinning, Miss
 24. Hall, John, carrier
 26. Bennett, Wm.
 28. Storey, Huston, labourer
 30. Gateway
 32. Thompson, Thos., painter
 34. Carson, Patrick
 36. Vacant
 38. Graham, David, porter
 40. Gateway - Vacant
 42. Newell, Thos., labourer
 44. Goldberg, H., traveller
 46. Murray, Elizabeth
 48. Reems, B., carpenter
 50. Browne, John, traveller
 52. Anderson, Minnie
 54. Heatley, J., insurance agent
 56. Agnew, Annie
56½, 58. Mairs, Mary Susan

Falls Road
Divis Street to Andersonstown

   1. The New Northern Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
...........Craig Street intersects
   7. Vacant
   9. Marshall & Kirk, confectioners
 11. Cavanagh, J., M.B., B.Ch., surgeon
 13. O'Sullivan, Sarah, restaurant
 15. New Northern Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd. - "Charter's" Branch - Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
...........Howard Street North intersects
 17. Ferguson, R., Falls Road Baths supt.
 19. O'Toole, Thos., confectioner
...........Conway Street intersects
 21. O'Hare, John, butcher
 23. Shannon, John, tailor
 25. Begley, Rose
...........Norfolk Street intersects
 27. Kelly, Edward, chemist
27a. McMahon, J., confectioner
 29. Diamond Picture House - J. McCann, manager
...........Cupar Street intersects
 31. McFalls, James, publican
 33. Sullivan, M., painter
   "   Sullivan, V. T., solicitor
 35. Hannigan, Rev. Br. M.
37 to 41. Vacant
       Carnegie Library No. 2 Branch - Librarian, J. Fitzsimons, 15 Clonard Gardens; caretaker, Jas. Dalton, 10 Leoville Street
...........Sevastopol Street intersects
43, 45. Mooney, J. H., P.E. teacher
 47. Maginnis, A., decorator
 49. Burns, Patrick, salesman
 51. McParland, Peter, joiner
51a. St. Finian's Public Elementary School - John Daly, principal
 53. Convent of the Sisters of Bon Secours - Sister Teresa, mother Superioress
...........Dunlewey Street intersects
53a. Hassan, Jas., spirit grocer
55a. McKenna & Maguire, cash store
55b. Nugent, J. D., Secretary, A.O.H. Health Insurance
55c. Gilliland, P., provision merchant
 55. McCann, D., flesher
...........Clonard Street intersects
 55. McKenna, James, publican
 57. Maginnis, Catherine
 59. Foley, R., hairdresser
 61. Murray, E., fruiterer
 63. O'Reilly, J., butcher
...........Linden Street intersects
65 & 67. Sinclair, D., publican
 69. Bowe, Patrick & Co., grocer and provision merchant
 71. Cairns, John
 73. Doyle, James, publican
...........Waterford Street intersects
 75. Munster and Leinster Bank, branch office
75a. Cavanagh, Dr. J., surgeon
...........Theresa Street intersects
 77. Mackin, Catherine, publican
 79. Picton, Emily, hardware dealer
...........McQuillan Street intersects
 81. Falls Road Post Office
 83. Mathews, Chas., chemist and druggist
 85. Rice, P., fruiterer
85a. Love, F., hairdresser
 87. Blaney, E., confectioner
 89. McKenna, Patrick, draper
...........Springfield Road intersects
 91. Beagon, Felix, publican
 93. Donnelly, John, dentist
 95. McConnell, J., N.S. teacher
 97. O'Neill, John, coach builder
 99. Wynne, Dr. F. L.
101. Trimble, Mrs. Mary
...........Cavendish Square intersects
        St. Paul's R.C. Chapel - Very Rev. John McCaughan, P.P.
...........Cavendish Street intersects
103. McSparran, Daniel, B.A., M.D.
105. Gilliland, G., pig dealer
107. McEntee, Miss J., school teacher
        St. Catherine's Public Elementary School
        Dominic's High Class Boarding and Day School for Girls - Conducted by Dominican Nuns
109. McEneny, Mrs.
111. Sherlock, Mrs. Ellen
113. Hillan, J. J., baker
115. Fitzpatrick, Annie
117. Simpson, J., joiner
119. Traynor, J., french polisher
121. Mulholland, Margaret
123. Walls, Henry, music teacher
125. Barr, John, teacher
127. O'Kane, John, teacher
129. Collins, Patrick, sales man
131. McGowan, A., checker
133. Rodgers, E., pawn broker
135. O'Hanlon, Patrick
137. McNamee, P., fruiterer
139. Hackett, Mrs.
141. Hilland, Annie
143. Fahey, M. J., carrier
145. Brown, Catherine
147. Farroll, J. P.
149. McCrory, T., guard
151. McCrory, ?, guard
153. McAllister, James, teacher
155. Woods, Jos., teacher
157. Connell, D. O.
159. Cleary, Peter
        St. Mary's Training College - Supt., Mrs. <. F. Kennedy
251, 253. McKeown, H. P., & Sons, spirit merchants
255. Ralph, Agnes, newsagent
257. O'Kane, Charles, grocer and Broadway Post Office
259. Meleady, M., fruiterer
261. McLaughlin, M., grocer
263. Connolly, M., grocer
265. Thompson, P., newsagent and draper
...........Shiels Street intersects
267. Thompson, P., gent's outfitter
269. Haran, Bridget, draper
271. Kayes, Eliz., butcher
273, 275. Kennedy & Co., grocers and provision merchants
...........Brighton Street intersects
283. Burns, T., dentist
285. McCormick, Dr. J., surgeon
287. Magill, Catherine, house keeper
...........Island Bawn Street intersects
289. O'Kelly, E., spirit merchant
291. Miskelly, Margaret
293. Murphy, Mrs. Mary E.
295. Murphy, E., dress maker
297. O'Kane, Mary
299. Halpen, A., compositor
        Daly, D., automobile engineer
315. Fearon, A. E., newsagent
317. Gilleece, B. E., tobacconist
319. Seen, Bridget, confectioner
...........Beechmount Avenue intersects
321. Montgomery, J., mechanic
323. McMahon, Lizzie
325. Hegarty, Patrick
327. Mulgrew, Joseph
329. Boyle, F., druggist
337. Johnston, Miss Winnie
                         Beech Cottage
        Mitchell, John, gardener
...........Beechmount Lane intersects
447. McGivern, John, fruiterer
449. McCrudden, Jas., traveller
451. Giles, Mrs. Mary
453. McGivern, J., boot maker
455. Ryan, Margaret, nurse
457. Dobbin, H., commercial traveller
459. Harte, John, preparing master
461. O'Neill, Francis, linen finisher
463. McNally, Frank, traveller
465. Ryan, Mrs. M., insurance official
...........Rockdale Street intersects
467. St. James's Park Post Office - Mrs. M. Laverty
469. Wright, J. J., clerk
471. Connolly, A., linen lapper
473. Toner, M.
475. McDonnell, Miss
477. Faloon, P., wholesale confectioner
...........Rockville Street intersects
479. Quinn, Charles A., chemist
481. Devlin, Jas. G., M.B.
483. Begley, Wm.
485. Graham, Miss
487. McGarry, James
489. Greenwood, H., confectioner and tobacconist
...........Rockmore Road intersects
491. O'Neill, Mrs. B., publican
493. Flanigan, Miss M.
495. McCann, Robt., tailor
497. O'Neill, Frank
499. Kelly, Mrs.
501. Rice, Mrs.
...........Rockmount Street intersects
503. Kelly, Edward
505. McCann, Geo., sculptor
507. McCann, M., fruiterer
509. McCann, G. & D., sculptors
...........Whiterock Road intersects
        The Belfast Cemetery - D. J. McCann, superintendent
        Stephenson, R., gate lodge, Falls Park
        FALLS PARK - Horscroft, Geo., supt. of parks
        Belfast Corporation Falls Road Tramway Depot - James McGee, caretaker
...........Glen Road intersects
        R.U.C. Barracks - Sergeant H. Kerr
                        Somerville Gardens
   1. Smith, Wm., gardener
   3. Smith, J., merchant
   5. Andersonstown Post Office - Mrs. B. Nugent
   7. Glennon, G., cashier
   9. Burns, James, merchant tailor
 11. Fox, P., grocer and provision merchant
                            Waverley Villas
       Mercer, Robert
       Loughlin, Mrs. H.
                                Lake Glen
       Davison, Thomas
                              Florenceville
       Campbell, Mrs. Mary
                              Glen Eelim
       Duffy, Francis
       Todd, Jas., slater & builder
       Maguire, Joseph, councillor
       Wheeler, John G., solicitor
       Spence, Miss
                        Lake Glen Cottage
       Green, Miss
       Old School House
                                 Sunrise
       McDonnell, Rev. Andrew A.
       Magee, James, Lake Glen Kennels
                             Kern Cottage
       Gray, H., labourer
       Norrall, A., labourer
       Robinson, J., labourer
       Hamill, D., labourer
                             __________

   2. Byrne, Peter, publican
4, 6. Tougher, A., pawn broker
   8. Dean, Patrick, butcher
 10. Dougherty, P., paper ruler
 12. Cunningham, Mrs. R., toobacconist (tobacconist)
 14. Devlin, T., boot maker
 16. Hardebeck, Carl, prof. of music
 18. McKenna, M., publican
...........Lemon Street intersects
 20. Burke, Frank, butcher
 22. McMullen, M., confectioner
 24. McCourt, Joseph, hair dresser
26, 28. McMullan, B., grocer
 30. McKenzie, A., boot shop
 32. Valente, Domnick, confectioner
 34. Smyth, J. M., pawn broker
 36. Diamond, Thos., restaurant
 38. Doyle, James, baker
 40. McCormick, Alex., confectioner
 42. Gibson, Geo. A., grocer
 44. Stuart, Jane, publican
...........Peel Street intersects
 46. Coyle Bros., wine and spirit merchants
 48. Hodgson, J., draper
 50. Kavanagh, E. J., flesher
 52. Emania Pipe Band Club Rooms
52b, 54. Smyth, Daniel, tobacconist and newsagent
 54. Mooney, M., boot maker
...........Colin Street intersects
56, 58. Mackin, Jas., hardware
 60. McCann, Patk., confectioner
 62. Cull, Owen, baker
 64. O'Hara, A., restaurant
 66. Webb, S., butcher
 68. Trodden, E. T., hair dresser
 70. Montague, Patrick, Estate Agent and Valuer
 72. Magee, Bernard, fruiterer
 74. O'Hara, Catherine, draper
...........Alma Street intersects
 76. Shields, F., fruiterer
 78. McKenna, James, grocer
 80. O'Neill, Patk., confectioner
 82. O'Malley, F., butcher
 84. Butler, M., hairdresser
 86. Barnes, I., stationery
...........Omar Street intersects
88, 90. Haughey, L., publican
90a. O'Neill, W., butcher
 92. McGrath, Patrick J., draper
94, 96. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Branch
98, 100. National Bank Ltd. (branch office)
...........Balaclava Street intersects
102. McShane, Thomas, select grocer and provision merchant
104. Birmingham, James, electrician
106. McIlroy, Joseph, confectioner
...........Milliken Street intersects
108. Cunningham, G., fruiterer
110, 112. Lavery, A. & P., pawn brokers
...........Panton Street intersects
114, 116. Hamill, M., publican
118. Fearon, P., fruiterer
120. McGivern, John, boot maker
122. McGee, Annie, confectioner
124. Kane, Francis, hair dresser
126. Vacant
128. McAuley, Daniel, draper
130. McGill, ?, Star Wallpaper Co.
132. Keenan, J.; Kearney, J.; Killen, H.; Notaria, Annie
134. Rice, M., fish monger
136. Hoey, Fras., tenter
138a. Clonard Mineral Water Co.
138. West-Belfast Branch of United Irish League
140. Clonard Picture House - Manager, E. Hogan
142. Daly, H., confectioner etc.
144. O'Hare, John, butcher
146. Hill, Catherine
...........Leeson Street intersects
150. Kilfeather, M., grocer
152. Hanley, Alice, butcher
154. McGeown, J., confectioner
156. Galway, S., outfitter
...........Spinner Street intersects
                         Clonard Buildings
158. O'Kane, Chas., fruiterer
160. O'Neill, J., manager
162. Barry, Mrs.
162½. McAlinden, T., commission agent
...........Clonard Street Lower intersects
164. Duffin, Ed., publican
166. O'Hara, W., brick layer
168. Malecco, Chas., confectioner
170. McGale, Mrs., grocer
...........Dunville Street intersects
        Dunville Park - James McBratney, park ranger
        Falls Road Weighbridge - Thomas Skillen
...........Grosvenor Road intersects
186. Bradley, M. P., surgeon
...........Thames Street intersects
188. Cunningham, A., electrician
190. Valente, A., ice cream vendor
192. Corry, A., shoe maker
...........Braemar Street intersects
194. MacKinney, H., hairdresser
196, 198. Hynes, P. F., publican
.......... .Broadway intersects
200. Boyle, F. J., chemist
202. McElhannon, R., confectioner
204. Malone, Charles, boot maker
206. Shannon, Wm., tailor
208. Laverty, Catherine (Lavery in 1943)
210. Downey, John, hairdresser
...........Nansen Street intersects
216. Broadway Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. W. Gibson, M.A., minister; res., The Manse, Andersonstown
...........Fallswater Street intersects
218 to 220. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd.
        Vacant ground
...........Iveagh Parade intersects
228. Hodginson, Mary
230. Hudson, Mary
232. Lalor, P. S., bread server
234. Hamill, B., clerk
236. Downey, Mary
238. Molly, M., nurse
...........Iveagh Drive intersects
240. McKenna, Patk., provision merchant
242. Conway, John
244. Neeson, Henry, baker
246. Maginnis, F. J., baker
248. McManus, Patk., undertaker
250. Gilroy, Fredk., watchmaker
...........Fallswater Drive intersects
252. McDonnell, Patrick, builder
260. Dempsey, Mary
262. O'Connor, James
264. McManus, John, insurance agent
266. Kelly, P., clerk
268. McGouran, P., insurance inspector
270. Sreenan, Ed., cashier
272. Brady, D., commission agent
                            Willowbank
         Globe Steam Laundry and Dye Works
                        Willowbank House
   1. Elliot, John
   2. Hesketh, Henry, cleaner
   3. Brown, Joseph, labourer
   4. O'Kane, Geo., lighterman
                         Willowbank Huts
       O'Neill, John
       Donnelly, J., labourer
       Nolan, Wm., painter
       Flynn, John
       McGlone, Wm., carter
       Steele, Albert
       Donnelly, Elizabeth
       Andrews, Sarah
       Moore, Patrick
       Moylan, John
       Cheevers, Mrs.
       Mooney, Mrs.
374. Kelly, Edward, chemist
374a. Conlan, Mrs. Mary
376, 378. McCloskey, H., grocer
...........St. James' Park intersects
380. Torney, Patrick, fruiterer
382. McKeever, Patrick
384. McFall, Edward
386. MacSorley, Fredk., M.D.
388. Mawhinney, Thomas
390. Donnelly, W., works inspector
392. Yarr, Mrs.
394. McGinley, Patrick, grocer
...........Donegall Road intersects
396, 398. Forte, A., confectioner
400. Maguire, Miss
402. McKeown, H. P., publican
404. Donnelly, Miss
406. Sadlier, Miss Ellen
408. McNamee, P., publican
410. McGlade, Miss, dress maker
412. Hopkins, Frank
414. Hopkins, M., J.P., waste flax, etc. merchant
...........St. James's Road intersects
416. Montague, Mrs. M.
418. McKinney, D., commission agent
420. Doyle, Mrs.
422. Cahill, Mrs.
424. Finnegan, M. J., flesher
...........Clondara Street intersects
426. Cotter, Miss
428. Murphy, J., spinning master
430. McManus, John, motorman
432. Vacant
434. McMahon, Mrs.
436. Shevlin, Mary
...........Hugo Street intersects
438. Finnigan, Patrick, traveller
440. Saunders, Mrs.
442, 444. St. John's Roman Catholic Church and Presbytery - Rev. R. Fullerton, B.A., C.C., adm.; Rev. G. Clenaghan, C.C.
464. Kennedy, J. B.
504. Dunlop, James
506. McIvor, P.
...........Milltown Row intersects
508. Walls, Jas., commission agent
510. McGowan, Wm. J., foreman
512. Rafferty, Patrick
514. McNeill, Mary
516. McGowan, J., clerk
518. Jenkins, Chas., motorman
520. McGowan, P., clerk
522. Crowe, H., clerk
524. St. Patrick's Industrial School, Milltown - Rev. Bro. Ignatius, director
526. Milltown R.C. Cemetery - J. Barker, caretaker
                                Maryburn
         Collins, Edmund, cattle dealer
         Bell, R., fireman
         Mulholland, Thos., labourer
528a. Broadway Lawn Tennis Club
530. Green, Alex., cart maker
532. Ferris, William, linen lapper
574. McLean, Robt., dairy
576. McGovern, Jas., cattle dealer

Fallswater Drive
at 250 Falls Road

1, 3. McDonnell, P. F., Builder
                             __________

   2. Austin, Richd., clerk
   4. Crossan, James, clerk
   6. McNeill, W., R.U.C.
   8. McKenna, Thos., butcher
 10. McMahon, M., bread server
 12. Mulholland, John, telegraphist
 14. Boyle, Charles, newsagent
 16. Rivers, Arthur, chef
 34. Duffy, Catherine
 36. Allen, Jos., conductor
 38. McDowell, J., baker
 40. Donnelly, H. E., draughtsman

Fallswater Street
off Falls Road

   1. McMullen, Annie
   3. McGuigan, J., shop assistant
   5. Hegarty, Catherine
   7. McAllister, Margaret
   9. Scott, Hugh, linen lapper
 11. Moles, Howard, tram conductor
 13. Diamond, Mary
 15. Lavery, Margaret
 17. Lynch, J., litho. artist
 19. Cunningham, Kate
 21. Smylie, Mrs.
 23. O'Farrell, F., house repairer
 25. Fitzpatrick, F., R.U.C.
 27. Semple, W.
 29. Crossan, William, checker
 31. Brennan, Miss
 33. Taylor, David, signalman
 35. Humphries, A., bread man
 37. Sullivan, John, painter
 39. Fermin, P., pensioner
 41. Quinn, H., school teacher
 43. Tinsley, Elizabeth
 45. Toner, Richard, fitter
 47. Gibson, Edward, finisher
 49. Robinson, Samuel, electrician
 51. Nesbitt, Agnes
 53. Ewins, Joseph
 55. Devlin, P., bread server
                              __________

   2. Liggett, T., mechanic, sexton Broadway Presbyterian Church
   4. McKillop, Mary
   6. Foley, J., sub-editor, "Irish News"
   8. Connor, Mary
 10. Vacant
 12. Dawson, Jas., painter
 14. Mellon, James, driver
 16. Fitzpatrick, Bella
 18. Mulveny, P., labourer
 20. Allen, Edward, R.U.C.
 22. Masterson, James, labourer
 24. Gildea, Joseph
 26. O'Hara, Andrew, baker
 28. McKee, Henry, mechanic
 30. Hanna, Cecilia, house keeper
 32. Marley, P. D., designer
 34. Lennon, Patk., bread server
 36. Bowden, P., tailor
 38. O'Donohue, Thos., manager
 40. Hughes, Peter, cabinet maker
 42. Mulvanney, J., railway guard

Fane Street
from Tate's Avenue to Dunluce Avenue

       Fane Street Public Elementary School - J. T. Lamont, B.A., LL.D., principal
   1. Bell, John, fruiterer
   3. Weeks, John, chauffeur
   5. Forbes, John, boot maker
   7. Dowds, T., painter
   9. Jones, G. H., painter
 11. Hopkins, Jas., labourer
 13. Carlisle, Hugh, butcher
 15. Higginson, R. J., coach painter
                             _________

   2. Lynn, George, gauger
   4. Hutchinson, A., ganger
   6. Godfrey, T., engine driver
   8. Stutt, Wm., engine driver
 10. Bunting, R., engine driver

Farnham Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. McBride, Miss Eliza
   3. McCracken, J., store man
   5. Coleman, R., labourer
   7. Lappin, Mrs. H., servant's registry
   9. Murphy, Jos., joiner
 11. Orr, Martha
 13. Bryson, Thomas, motorman
 15. Courtney, James, joiner
 17. McBride, Mrs. C.
 19. Watson, Oliver
 21. McCafferty, John
 23. Proudford, A., linen lapper
 25. Dean, Mrs. Julia
 27. Gedge, G., van man
 29. Blythe, Wm., reader
 31. Taylor, James, brick layer
 33. Clifford, James, driver
 35. Dickson, R. J.
 37. Wallwin, W. H., foreman
 39. McMurray, Chas., joiner
 41. McKee, Bruce W., joiner
 43. Richardson, R. J.
 45. Stoops, James
 47. McCartney, T., clerk
 49. Murray, Mrs.
 51. Porter, Miss Jane
 53. Campbell, Nat., time keeper
 55. Mooney, Jeannie
 57. Vacant
 59. Allen, Mrs.
 61. Robinson, A., musician
 63. Checkfield, R., piano tuner
 65. Skelly, William
 67. Gartland, M., bar man
 69. Hughes, Mary
 71. Willis, John, moulder
 73. Harris, John, bread server
 75. Kernaghan, Mrs.
                          __________

   2. Cunningham, Mrs.
   4. Gordon, W. J., linen lapper
   6. Logan, Mrs. M. J.
   8. Boden, R., compositor
 10. McBurney, R., fitter
 12. Smyth, Miss
 14. Mallagh, Mrs.
 16. Somers, Mrs. W.
 18. Wiggins, Mrs.
 20. Graham, John, pensioner
 22. Kannenberg, Mrs., costumier
 24. Torr, J., confectioner
 26. Adair, F., musician
 28. Moore, Fred, baker
 30. Walls, Robt., compositor
 32. Graham, Mrs. Margaret
 34. Warnock, Mrs.
 36. Blair, Wm., carpenter
 38. Hanna, John, joiner
 40. Cullen, Jos., clerk
 42. Maguire, Mrs. Jeanie
 44. Gillespie, J., corporation official
 46. Turkington, Joseph, labourer
 48. McConnell, ?, warehouseman
 50. Hamilton, Thomas, painter
 52. Mills, Miss
 54. Irvine, Ernest, telegraphist
 56. Bentley, Saml.
 58. Nevin, Mrs.
 60. Sloan, Jas., stevedore
 62. Nelson, Isaac
 64. Brennan, Miss
 66. McKissick, W. J., baker
 68. Magowan, Wm., commercial traveller
 70. Robinson, Ben, tailor
 72. Crozier, Mrs.
 74. Semple, Mrs. Agnes
 76. Stewart, Jas. F., fitter
 78. Grattan, Mrs. Bella
 80. McNeill, C. Geo., plumber
 82. Cowley, H. Chas., painter

Fashoda Street
Grove Street East to Woodlee Street

       Grove Weaving Co. Ltd.
       Millar, W., carrier (stables)

Federation Street
off Ravenhill Avenue

       United Co-Operative Baking Society
       Belfast Co-Operative Society, Dairy Department

Felt Street
Blythe Street to Utility Street

   1. Linton, S., labourer
   3. Beattie, John
...........Matilda Street intersects
...........Hunter Street intersects
       Warwick, John, Bakery
...........Bentham Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Lee, Joseph, grocer
   4. Davies, A., flax foreman
   6. Mills, W. J., confectioner
...........Hunter Street intersects

Ferguson Drive
off Belmont Road

   1. Porter, H., compositor
   3. Cowan, Ross, gardener
   5. Leith, W. Robt., cooper
   7. Hasluck, N. T., manager
   9. McAtamney, Jas., plater
 11. Gracey, T. J., litho. artist
 13. Hutchinson, Charles, draughtsman
 15. Shaw, Mrs.
 17. McCann, Clarence, agent
 19. Valentine, William, clerk
 21. Steadman, T. H. C., electrical engineer
 23. Dickie, Mrs.
 25. Brown, C. H., hairdresser
 27. Little, Wm. J., clerk, R.U.C.
                               __________

   2. White, Miss Lucy
   4. Birkby, Mrs.
   6. Watt, Thomas, commercial traveller
   8. Caughey, W. S., clerk
 10. McNair, John, rivetter
 12. Malcolm, G., engineer
 14. Crowe, Miss E. M.
 16. Cameron, J. E., draughtsman
 18. Combe, F., draughtsman
 20. Logan, Mrs. S.
 22. Bell, Eilas, plater (Elias)
 24. Magee, George, clerk
 26. McTear, Jas., shipwright
 28. Mitchell, John, R.U.C.

Fern Street
Solway Street to Frome Street

Ferndale Place
off Lisburn Road

   2. McManus, D., farrier
   4. Gibson, Thos., labourer
   6. Palmer, John
   8. McLaughlin, Mrs. E.
 10. Gourley, Mrs. E.
12, 14. Stabling yard
 16. Mason, Robert, shoe maker
 18. Smilie, D.
 20. Gordon, H., labourer
 22. Hilditch, Mrs.
 24. Armstrong, Mary Jane
 26. Salmon, J., holder up
 28. Jamison, William J., labourer
 30. Harvey, R., motor driver
 32. Stabling yard

Ferndale Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Gibson, T., painter & decorator
   3. Jardine, J., packer
   5. Reid, Miss
   7. Coe, T., basket maker
   9. Ardbuckle, John, labourer
 11. Mason, R., gardener
 13. Black, Mrs. Mary
 15. Broderick, M., commissionaire
 17. Maxwell, Mrs. Mary
 19. Shannon, H., store man
 21. Mission Hall
 23. Lynn, Mrs. A.
 25. Nicholl, Mrs.
 27. Hamilton, J., labourer
 29. Burros, Miss E.
 31. Brown, H., garage man
 33. Hazley, Thomas
 35. McKee, James, stager
 37. Totton, Hugh, labourer
 39. Brooke, Robert, labourer
 41. Hamilton, J., labourer
 43. Jamison, R., labourer
                               __________

   2. Munn, Charles, carpenter
4 to 8. Munn, Walter & Co.
 10. Scott, Sam., labourer
 12. Burns, Fredk., gardener
 14. Watson, J. R., tram conductor
 16. Bailie, T. H., shoe maker
 18. Robson, William J., labourer

Fernvale Street
off Connsbrook Avenue

   1. Malcolmson, W. J., labourer
   3. McLean, J., boot maker
   5. Crowe, G. T., labourer
   7. Hutchinson, J., motor driver
   9. Peed, Robt., boiler maker
 11. Kelly, L., postman
 13. McAleese, J., labourer
 15. Taggart, Mrs.
 17. Newell, Chas., tenter
 19. Wilson, William, labourer
 21. Wilson, D., rivetter
 23. McBride, John, holder up
 25. Barclay, Wm., joiner
 27. Conway, J., painter
 29. Farmer, D., brass finisher
 31. Aprey, Mrs. Elizabeth
 33. McTaggart, John, labourer
 35. McDowell, Mrs. E. J.
                               __________

2 to 26. Vacant space
 28. Dunbar, Robt., labourer
 30. Robertson, G., brass moulder
 32. Gilbert, William, blacksmith
 34. Gorman, Wm., labourer

Fernwood Street
off Blackwood Street

   1. Sheridan, S. H., egg exporter
   3. Wilson, Alexr., cutter
   5. Hunter, A., pattern maker
   7. Burrows, John, stoker
   9. Pearson, Mrs. Mary
 11. Sloan, Jas., stoker
 13. Lutton, J., postman
 15. Everett, William, driver
 17. Vyse, Jos., joiner (Vize, Joseph, joiner in 1943)
 19. Dunlop, Hugh, labourer
 21. Thompson, Jane A.
 23. Benner, Mrs. Mary
 25. Moore, Wm., pensioner
 27. Cusack, W. J., agent
 29. Magowan, Marjorie
 31. Hatton, Joseph, lithographer
 33. Boyd, John D.
 35. Millar, Samuel
 37. Sloan, J., photographer
 39. Clark, John, fitter
 41. Ewings, John, iron moulder
 43. Nicholson, L., carpenter
 45. Hoey, Daniel
 47. Corbett, James, clerk
 49. Kells, John, grocer
 51. White, Eliza
 53. McCrabbe, D., supervisor
 55. Brown, William, labourer
                               __________

   2. Sheridan, Chas., dairyman
   4. Mitchell, E., artificial limb maker
   6. Baird, Jas., Customs and Excise
   8. McGuire, Robt., upholsterer
 10. Vance, Robert, painter
 12. Boyd, Moses, fireman
 14. Dickson, Mrs.
 16. McCready, Mrs. Annie
 18. Martin, Robt., draper
 20. McGibbon, Jos., draper
 22. Gwynne, Mrs. Charlotte
 24. Noble, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 26. Young, Alex., foreman
 28. Pritchard, Anna, stitcher (Uprichard in 1943)
 30. Leckey, Edward
 32. McLean, Alex., clerk
 34. Vacant
 36. Wharton, John, R.U.C.
 38. Vacant
 40. Smith, Chas., insurance agent
 42. Shakespeare, Mrs.
 44. Black, John, van man
 46. Lisney, A., labourer
 48. Wilson, Thomas, plumber
 50. Gordon, Ed., plumber
 52. McCoubrey, S., bread server
 54. McMullen, Misses
 56. Milliken, R. H., bread server
 58. McCormick, Jos., clerk
 60. Kinkead, J., carpenter
 62. McCoubrey, Alex., stoker
 64. Slater, William, plater (Slaitor, William, plater in 1943)
 66. Jobb, Kathleen
 68. McNair, J.
 70. Wells, J., clerk
 72. Sherwood, R., insurance agent

Fife Street
from York Road to Glasgow Street

   1. Black, J., sawyer
   3. Moore, W., labourer
   5. Montgomery, Wm.
   7. Craig, John, labourer
   9. English, James, seaman
 11. Noble, Jas., labourer
 13. McCormick, Chas., labourer
 15. Montgomery, Mrs. W.
 17. Neill, Mrs.
 19. Fitzgerald, John
 21. Fitzgerald, John, labourer
 23. McDonald, S., rivetter
 25. Millar, Hugh, carter
 27. Barr, William, plumber
 29. Myers, Alex., dealer
 31. Neill, Mrs. T.
 33. Williams, Mrs. (McWilliams, Mrs. in 1943)
 35. Bain, James, plater
 37. Moreland, Mrs., grocer
                               __________

   2. Brady, Mrs. A.
   4. Lyttle, John, labourer
   6. Stewart, James, seaman
   8. Fee, James, motor driver
 10. Morton, Miss L.
 12. Starke, Edward, Board of Trade
 14. Noddings, W. J., hackle setter
 16. Barrett, Mrs.
 18. Hume, Mrs.
 20. Montgomery, J., caulker
 22. Nocker, William John, labourer
 24. Whyley, Robert (Wylie, Robert, seaman in 1943)
 26. McKee, James, painter
 28. Hall, James, boiler maker
 30. Montgomery, Robert, labourer
 32. Gillespie, William
 34. Waugh, Mrs. Margaret
 36. Britton, J., smith
 38. Braithwaite, J., rigger
 40. Keith, Jas., plater
 42. Neill, Matthew, labourer
 44. Murdock, R., preparing master
 46. Black, Mrs.
 48. Myers, J., boiler maker

Fifth Street
Howard Street North to Conway Street

   1. Barrett, J., machine man
   3. Campbell, Agnes
   5. Gilliland, Jos., fitter
   7. Crone, William, carter
   9. Stephens, James, plumber
 11. Young, Mrs. Mary
 13. Greer, Mary J.
 15. McAvee, Hugh, labourer
 17. McCallan, William
 19. Millar, John, labourer
 21. Chambers, William
 23. Chambers, James
 25. Darragh, William
 27. Clifford, Thos., labourer
 29. McMaster, Robt., packer
 31. Swain, Mrs. Martha
 33. Ruddick, Robert
 35. Duke, John, labourer
 37. Annette, Wm., labourer
 39. Chambers, Alex., labourer
 41. Presho, R., labourer (Preshaw, R., labourer in 1943)
 43. Vance, W., reeling master
 45. Annette, Joseph, labourer
 47. Briggs, Thomas, labourer
 49. Vacant
 51. Dodds, Samuel, labourer
 53. Wilson, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Jones, R. J.
 2a. Wallace, T., publican
   4. Hayes, W. J.
   6. Getty, Mrs..
   8. Murray, James, labourer
 10. McKee, Samuel, labourer
 12. Sefton, W. J., labourer
 14. Crone, R., labourer
 16. Young, R., yarn dresser
 18. Gillespie, John, labourer
 20. Gibson, James, labourer
 22. Adair, William, labourer
 24. McFarland, William
 26. Thompson, Mary
 28. Scott, James, labourer
 30. Faulkner, William, labourer
 32. Burns, Samuel, labourer
 34. Mitchell, Annie
 36. McAleer, William, labourer
 38. Harrison, Emily
 40. Cochrane, Thos., labourer
 42. Ferris, W. R., labourer
 44. Caughey, Robert
 46. Magee, Mary
 48. Mehaffey, S., grinder
 50. Mulholland, W., labourer
 52. Henderson, H., labourer
 54. West, John, labourer
 56. McClure, S., labourer
 58. Thompson, John, clerk
60, 62. Morrison, Mary

Finaghy Park East
off Finaghy Lane North

                                 Cambrai
       Smyth, E., bank official
                                Hazeldene
       Duke, Robert
                                  Tonagh
       McIlroy, Geo., J.P.
                                Kenilworth
       FitzHenry, J., civil servant
                                  Ruskey
       Stuart, R. W., teacher
                                 Tullaboy
       McClean, A.
                                  Elsbert
       Beck, Robert, book buyer
                                Fairholme
       Seymour, J.
                                   Fintra
       Lawlor, W. H., insurance agent
                              Beech House
       Crone, Miss
                                 Cooleen
       McLaurin, S. H., fruit merchant
                                Norwood
       Brown, W. G., clerk
                              __________

                               Netherlands
       Haslett, H. P., merchant
                                   Garda
       Eccles, J. J., bank official

Finaghy Park North
off Finaghy Park East

   1. Johnston, E. S.
   3. Williams, R.
   5. Heaney, Mrs. R. R.
   7. Hanna, Mrs. F.
   9. Pearson, Charles E., manager
 11. Robinson, J.
 13. Ballam, Mrs. E.
 15. McCaughan, N. M., estate agent
                             __________

   2. Page, R. B., manager
   4. Turpin, T. K., engineer
   6. Hill, A. M.
   8. Leighton, J. M.
 10. Taylor, R.
 12. Wheatley, J.

Finaghy Park South
off Finaghy Park East

                                 Huberta
       Fair, Samuel J.
                               Framkfort (Frankfort?)
       White, J. A., Customs and Excise
                                 Ellerslie
       Stockman, James
                                 Garvey
       Cairns, Ernest, shop fitter
                               The Haven
       Collen, Misses M. & F.
                                   Rotha
       Gilmour, Mrs. M. L.
                             __________

                                  Enfield
       Wedderburn, A. M., electrical engineer
                                  Avoca
       Shanks, H. W.
                                Kilmeena
       Porter, William
                               Termoney
       Macintosh, Mrs.
                                 Lisheen
       Page, Hugh, textile designer
                                Sherwood
       Elder, Miss
                                   Doric
       Hall, T. F.
                               Wheatfield
       Cinnamond, Mrs. E.

Finaghy Park West
off Finaghy Park East

                                 Beaumaris
       Nevin, S., merchant tailor
       Marsden, R., manager
                                  Tardree
       Gray, N. W.
                                  Cooleen
       Hutchinson, T. L., clerk
 12. Harbern, J.
                                 Westbrook
       Doonan, J.
                                  Mandalay
       Wallace, Mrs.
                                 Aberfoyle
       Holmes, Mrs. M. P. A.
                              __________

                                Rosecourt
       Entrican, A. S.

Finaghy Road North
Lisburn Road to Falls Road

       Finaghy Mission Hall
                               Clonbonny
       Gordon, J. C.
                                 Marston
       Yates, J. F.
                                 Lisleen
       Duckworth, S. G., tech. lctr. (teacher lecturer)
...........Grangeville Gardens intersects
                              Rus-in-urbe
       McElroy, Mrs. M. T.
                                  Lynton
       Kennedy, Mrs. M. T.
                                 Wilmur
       Murphy, C. S., Civil Servant
                                 Miami
       Livingston, Mrs. E. M.
                                Glenallen
       Allen, R. J.
                                 Revale
       Carlisle, J., civil servant
                                Penrhos
       McHenry, P., assurance clerk
...........Diamond Gardens intersects

                              Temple Effin
       Cameron, R. E., linen merchant
                               Bellavista
       Cowan, Thomas
       Finaghy Halt Railway Station
                              Woodlands
       Millar, Geo., dairyman
                             __________

                                 Fitzroy
       Holland, L., rep. of British Celanese Ltd.
                                 Ashley
       Walker, J., traveller
                               Wakefield
       Murray, James, clerk Board of Guardians
                               Montrose
       Graham, James, teacher
                                The Ingle
       Frater, R., A.R.I.B.A.
                               The Maples
      Jackson, R. G., clerk
                                  Toyne
       Ward, F. E.
                                Keadew
       Chambers, J. H., consulting engineer
                               Mellstock
       Loudan, W. J., commercial traveller
                                Rocklow
       Morrow, H. W., Rev., M.A., D.D., senior minister of Trinity Church, Omagh
                              Verdonville
       Gresham, Mary
                                Ardarva
       Gilmore, Samuel
...........Finaghy Park intersects
.......Finaghy Halt Railway Station intersects..........
                               Ardmore
       Smith, John, merchant
...........Ardmore Avenue intersects

Finaghy Road South
Lisburn to Malone Road

                             Finaghy House
       Moore, Kenneth
                            Finaghy Cottage
       Davis, J., gardener
                                  Erindale
       McLaurin, Councillor H., fruit merchant
                                 Coolavin
       McKeown, J. A.
                                Woodlands
       Curley, J. H., buyer
                              Rathcarberry
       Tughan, S., salesman
                                Ashstead
       Boyd, M.
                               Lis-na-Oge
       McMinn, Mrs. A. T.
                                  Glenvar
       Calvert, Mrs. M. W.
                                   Dorella
       Rollins, Mrs. D.
                                   Ashlea
       Llewellyn, H.
                                Woodbank
       McMinn, T., railway guard
                                  Shandon
       Kelly, T. J., clerk
                                 Chevarley
       Eagar, C. J., clerk
                             Cruach-Na-Ben
       Law, D., porter
                                  Innisfayle
       Fleming, Samuel
                               Grey Gables
       Sheldon, Miss E.
                                Morningside
       Huggard, J.
                                Hollymount
       Carr, J. R.
                                    Redhill
       Kilpatrick, Captain Drummond
                              Redhill Cottage
       Hollrigan, J.
                               __________

                                 Wyoming
       Dixon, Robert
                                 Montbeau
       Calvert, D.
                                   Carneu
       Sprott, H., commercial traveller
                                  Marathon
       Cupples, Mrs. M.
                               Aboo Cottage
       McConaghie, F., porter
                                   Avenlue
       Webb, G., signalman
                                  Inverary
       Carleton, S., clerk
                                 Sunnyside
       Innis, George, tailor
       Milligan, S., salesman
                                  Clonloe
       Ruddell, I.
                                   Ardeen
       Gamble, S. L., insurance official
                                   Martello
       McDowell, Miss
                                  Ebenezer
       Shaw, R., electrician
                                  Runkerry
       Houston, Margaret
                                   Fairview
       Cowan, Frank
                               Beech-Dene
       Frazer, A., teacher
       Houses in course of erection
                                Knockbeg
       Moran, G. H.
                                 Berridale
       Ross, D. A., traveller
                                  Ard-Pot
       Reid, W. H., fruit merchant
                                 Avondale
       Leonard, J.
                                   Carna
       McBride, Miss M.
                                 Kozeome
       Whittaker, J. W., traveller
                                Tullyheron
       Dawson, W.
                                  Eastleigh
       Coulson, R. M., manager
                                   Rosley
       McAuley, G., agent
...........Hillmount Gardens intersects
                                   Belmarie
       Lamont, Miss E.
                                   Ardara
       Topping, H.
                                   Ravana
       Gibson, R. H.
                               Normanvale
       McDowell, D.
                                 Riverdale
       Gray, ?
                                 Sylvister
       Menelly, S. T., salesman
                                  Shalimar
       Ellison, C. H., cashier
                                    Beulah
       Johnston, A.
                                    Lilona
       Meharg, S. C.
                               The Cottage
       Woods, V.
                                 Shanklin
       Grubb, Lewis, agent
                                  Molliner
       Harbinson, N., traveller
                              Desmondvale
       Beattie, G. A., traveller
                              Moneybroom
       Scott, J.
       Nugent, G., maltster

Fingal Street
off Disraeli Street

   1. Gregg, Wm., Prudential Insurance
   3. McKeown, S., engineer
   5. Campbell, Albert, engineer
   7. Hall, Robert
   9. Hughes, Jas., conductor
 11. Wray, W., salesman
 13. Weir, Alfred, fitter
 15. Gordon, A., engineer
 17. Jemfrey, Albert
 19. Livingstone, Miss M.
 21. Hart, W. R.
 23. Brownlee, Robert, joiner
 25. Stewart, William
 27. Dunwoody, Miss A.
 29. Kennedy, Joseph, tenter
 31. Stewart, J., fitter
                               __________

   2. Davey, W., grocer
   4. Russell, William, joiner
   6. Hall, James, fitter
   8. McClenaghan, J., salesman
 10. Arnold, Ellen
 12. Anderson, Thomas
 14. Ritchie, Alfred, postman
 16. Davis, Cecil, fitter
 18. Stevenson, C., sawyer
 20. Harvey, A. C., fitter
 22. Corr, Wm., fitter
 24. McConnell, Robt., labourer
 26. Campbell, Margaret
 28. Blair, Wm., labourer
 30. Bradshaw, Edward
 32. Walker, J.

Finlay Street
off Mill Avenue, Ligoniel

   1. Crossey, Miss R.
   3. Maguire, John, labourer
   5. Magee, S., rougher
   7. Morgan, John, labourer
   9. Heaney, Thomas, labourer
 11. Mitchell, J., store keeper
 13. Robinson, Mary
 15. Gunn, Robert R., labourer
 17. Hanvey, Joseph, labourer
 19. Goudy, John, labourer
 21. Giffin, Alexr., labourer
 23. Maxwell, H., flax dresser
 25. Crossan, S., labourer
 27. Bailie, Annie
 29. Store
 31. Gibbons, Thomas, labourer
                               __________

   2. Haire, David, labourer
   4. McClements, William, rougher
   6. Henderson, Wm., labourer
   8. Gracey, David J., painter
 10. Carter, Thomas, labourer
 12. Dickson, Andrew, labourer
 14. Toland, John, labourer
 16. McAfee, Mrs. M. A.
 18. Phillips, Mrs. B.
 20. Smyth, John, labourer
 22. McKee, Henry, labourer
 24. Scullion, P., flax rougher
 26. Gibbons, Mrs. Ellen
 28. Toland, Cassie
 30. O'Hara, James, labourer
 32. Shortt, John, flax dresser

Finmore Street
Saunders Street to Church Street East

   1. Dolaghan, John, confectioner
   3. Gardiner, John, labourer
   5. Baker, John, stoker
   7. Goldson, William
   9. Johnston, James, labourer
 11. Girvin, J., helper
 13. Allen, David, labourer
 15. Wright, Alex., labourer
 17. Rodgers, John, labourer
 19. Hayes, Mrs. Isabella
 21. Hayes, W., rivetter
                               __________

   2. Miskelly, Mrs. Mary
   4. MacKenzie, Mrs. E.
   6. Irvine, Wm., labourer
   8. Tumelty, Mattw., labourer
 10. Shields, David, labourer

Finsbury Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. McFarland, Mrs. E. M.
   3. Moore, Mrs. M. L.
   5. Brennan, Robert, labourer
   7. Crothers, David, joiner
   9. Coulter, John, clerk

Finvoy Street
Upper Newtownards Road to Sintonville Avenue

   1. Doherty, W., R.U.C.
   3. McQuoid, Mrs.
   5. Faulkner, T. J., plater
   7. Cooley, Samuel, mechanic
   9. Hudson, Hugh, pattern maker
 15. Currie, Mrs., grocer
 17. Kennedy, A., holder up
 19. Warnock, Mrs.
 21. Boyle, William, labourer
 23. Parkinson, William
 25. Beck, Mary
 27. McDermott, Wm., driver
 29. Robinson, R., labourer
 31. Cochrane, M., labourer
 33. Laughlin, Mrs.
 35. Harris, Hugh, van man
 37. Roberts, F. C., boiler maker
 39. Roddy, Margaret
 41. Graham, Mrs.
 43. Galloway, Mrs.
 45. Murray, Jas., coppersmith
 47. Brown, John, coppersmith
 49. Thompson, L. E. B., fitter
 51. Gardner, Geo., joiner
                             __________

   2. Armstrong, D., fitter
   4. Currie, Thomas, rivetter
   6. Reynolds, James, gilder
   8. Gilmore, J., corporation official
 10. Marshall, Boyd
 12. Vacant
 14. Conlon, C.
 16. Sloan, D. J., accountant
 18. Morrow, A., civil servant
 20. McGregor, Geo., shop assistant
 22. Stewart, James, clerk
 24. Oliver, S.
 26. Caldwell, Alex., taxi driver
 28. Light, W. H., upholsterer
 30. Hanbridge, Margt.
 32. Magee, Agnes
 34. Mitchell, Fras. H.
 36. Morris, J. T., salesman
 38. Wilson, Andrew, labourer
 40. Boyd, Saml., sailor
 42. McIlwaine, David
 44. Beckett, David
 46. Hamilton, Wm., gardener
 48. Waddell, David, clerk

Fisherwick Place
College Square East to Great Victoria Street

1 to 11. Demolished
       Presbyterian Church in Ireland, Church House and Assembly Hall - General Secretary - Rev. W. A. Watson, M.A., D.D. Financial Secretary - Mr. John Hay. Convener of Foreign Missions - Rev. R. H. Boyd, B.A. Presbyterian Orphan Society - Mr. W. Bailie Russell, B.A., Secretary. Old Age Fund - Secretaries - Rev. A. Cuthbert, M.A.; Mr. A. G. Cromie
   "   Presbyterian Widows' Fund , Secretary - Rev. John McKeown, M.A.
   "   City Mission - Mr. Francis Mulligan
   "   Historical Society - Rev. Principal Paul, D.D.
   "   Assembly's Committee on Temperance - Convener Rev. T. M. Johnstone, B.A.
   "   Cleland, Robert, caretaker
       The Sabbath School Society for Ireland - J. Lynn, Manager; S.S. Organisers, Rev. J. E. MacLarnon, M.A., B.D., and Miss J. M. MacDougall Ferguson

Fitzroy Avenue
Ormeau Road to Rugby Road

   1. Bell, Mrs. Mary
   3. Harrison, Mrs.
   5. Morrow, R., clerk
   7. Patterson, Mrs. Eliza
   9. Edgar, David
 11. Larmour, Susan
 13. Gardner, W. J., labourer
 15. Clegg, F. W., commercial traveller
 17. Johnston, Mrs,
 19. Skinner, William, piano maker
 23. McGreevey, Patrick, clerk
 25. Taylor, James, grain miller
 27. Orr, Robert, clerk
 29. Willis, W., manufacturers' agent
 31. O'Leary, Mrs. Rose
 33. Morgan, Mrs.
 37. Simpson, Mrs.
 39. Gilmer, Alfred, painter
 41. Burrows, David, printer
 43. King, R., engineer
 45. Seawright, John, clerk
 47. Clugston, John, linen business
...........Dudley Street intersects
49 to 67. Fowler's Mineral Water Co.
 69. Ellis, Miss F.
 71. Whale, Mrs., music school
 73. Reid, Mrs.
 75. Murphy, T. G.
 77. Cox, A. W., clothier
 79. McKittrick, Mrs.
 81. Whaley, Miss Caroline
 83. Minion, William
 85. Drury, W. A., labourer
...........Sandhurst Road intersects
 87. Collins, E., grocer
 89. Thompson, T. A., Custom Officer
 91. Armstrong, John H.
 93. O'Hara, C.
 95. Nesbitt, James
 97. Bailie, Mrs.
 99. Shepherd, Rose M.
101. Irwin, Miss Sarah
103. Walker, Mrs.
105. Loughran, Hugh
107. Taylor, Miss G., dress maker
109. Powell, Mrs.
111. Seeton, Albert, traveller
113. Craig, Mrs. H.
115. Campbell, James, head constable R.U.C.
117. Donaldson, J. A.
119. Rea, Mrs. Elizabeth
121. Young, Mrs. Sarah
123. Prenter, Mrs. Clara
125. McKendry, A.
127. Stanfield, Mrs. Mary
129. Montgomery, Annie
                               __________

   2. Hughes, Miss
   4. Loughran, Mrs. J.
   6. McKerrtt, J. J., R.M.P.B.
   8. Garrett, William, joiner
 10. Corbett, Jas., time keeper
 12. Henry, Miss
 14. McConnell, J.
 16. Ferguson, Miss Maggie
 18. Douie, Mrs.
 20. McIlwaine, David
 22. McNaught, A., chemist
 24. Hamilton, Miss Annie
 26. Wright, Miss
 28. Reid, L., dress maker
 30. Crawford, Mrs. H.
 32. Johnston, James, printer
 34. Newman, W., warehouseman
 36. Sheridan, G. H.
 38. Getty, Jos., gardener
 40. Stevenson, A. F., traveller
 42. Orr, T. M.
 44. Macauley, W., confectioner
 46. Auld, Hy., warehouseman
 48. Boyd, Miss Jane
 50. Garrett, Miss, dress maker
 52. Holland, Frank
 54. Scott, John, grocer
 56. Richardson, A., mechanic
 58. Dudgeon, Mrs.
 60. Patterson, Miss E.
 62. Shaw, R., det. sergt.
       Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church School, Boys' Brigade Drill Hall
 72. Carter, J. G., draughtsman
 74. McCrudden, W. R.
 76. Patterson, S., publican
 78. Montgomery, Mrs. S.
 80. Wescott, Herbert, Salvation Army officer
 82. Cooper, J., cabinet maker
 84. Corbett, Mrs.
 86. Vyse, Miss Margaret
 88. Lyness, Jane
 90. Gabbey, Isabella
 92. Pierce, H. L., contractor
 94. Costigan, Mrs. E.
 96. McCauley, Miss Eliza
 98. Irvine, Mrs. Lena
100. Ferguson, Miss
102. Johnston, Mrs. M.
104. Hamilton, Mrs.
106. Press, Mrs. Annie B.
108. Patterson, W. J.
110. White, Capt. Wm., M.C.
112. Boyle, Saml., boot maker
114. Vacant
116. McCormick, Samuel, secretary
118. Woodside, Charles
120. Whyte, Mrs. E.
122. Martin, John, salesman
124. Dunn, Mrs. G.
126. Allen, S. S., draper
128. Campbell, Mrs.
130. Campbell, H., N.S. teacher
132. Houston, Miss Margaret
134. Scott, J., chemist
136. Siggins, Geo., civil servant
138. Wylie, D., mill manager
140. Daley, M. J., engineer

Fitzwilliam Avenue
Ravenhill Road to Ormeau Road

   1. Elliott, J., hairdresser
   "   White, Dr. Kath., M.D.
   3. McGettrick, Mrs.
   5. Wilson, Gerald, cashier
   7. Patterson, W., cattle dealer
   9. Treanor, John
 11. Lockhart, Elizabeth
 13. Croskery, Mrs.
 15. Morgan, Richard, draper
 17. Rose, Rev. Arthur, M.A.
 19. Middleton, T., commercial traveller
                               __________

   2. Anderson, A., manufacturers' agent
   4. Stevenson, H. G., secretary
   6. Mulholland, J., retired
   8. Graham, J. W., secretary
 10. Moore, M.
 12. Sloan, Saml., principal Ministry of Agriculture
 14. Downey, F. W., clerk
 16. Aird, Hugh
 18. McGloughlin, Mrs.
 20. Kelly, T., sergt. R.U.C.
 22. De Arcy, T. G.

Fitzwilliam Street
University Road to Lisburn Road

   1. Wheeler, Norman, of Wheeler & Son
   3. Lowry, Dr. H. C.
   5. Clark, Robt., manager
   7. Bamford, J., civil servant
   9. McKaig, T., carrier
 11. Cowan, M., draper
 13. James, W. S. & Co., oil and grease merchant
 15. Groggins, G., head constable R.U.C.
 17. Bates, W. V., chemist
 19. Kellaway, Mrs. C. (Kallaway, Mrs. C. in 1943)
21, 23. Hopefield Nursing Home - Miss Jolly; Dr. Mea Frazer, physician
 29. Kennedy, A., engraver
 31. Bell, W. M., engineers' representative
 33. Abernethy, Charles
 35. McCausland, Mrs.
 37. McCammon, Robert
 39. Derby, S. J., traveller
 41. Legg, Mrs.
 43. Best, Mrs. A.
 45. Cruickshank, W. McC. N., clerk
 47. Roy, William
 49. Shimmons, E.
 51. Saul, Mrs.
 53. Boyd, The Misses
 55. Harper, Mrs.
 57. Flack, Jas. H. S., linen manufacturer
 59. Flack, Mrs. Jane
 61. Astbury, James
 63. Blyth, Henry, linen merchant
 65. Murdoch, Mrs.
 67. Cummins, Mrs. Sarah E.
 69. Holland, J.
 71. Hardy, Thos., manager
 73. Wilson, Thomas
 75. McBratney, John, clerk
                               __________

   2. Bamford, E., clerk
   4. Richards, G. E., som. agent
   6. Jacques, M. E., house keeper
   8. Clark, Mrs.
 14. Smyth, E. W., Motor Proprietor
 16. Longmore, J.
 18. Ross, Miss
 20. Mongan, J., accountant
 22. Kennedy, Mrs. S.
 24. Mateer, Mrs. E. B.
 26. Donaldson, J. V., linen business
 28. Hall, Rev. T. S.
 30. McFall, Jas., Inland Revenue
 32. Boyle, Mrs. Isabella
 34. Taylor, Miss C.
 36. Lonsdale, Miss, dress maker
 38. Barmfather, Mrs. E.
 40. Milne, John, boot maker
 42. Collins, Mrs. M.
 44. Bradley, F. L., manager
 46. Hughes, Miss M. A.
 48. Gordon, W., dairyman
 50. Armstrong, William
 52. Barter, Arthur, Board of Trade surveyor
 54. Bell, I. E., accountant
 56. McKeown, Prof. D.
 58. McKeown, D., Prof.
 60. Nesbitt, John T., traveller
 62. Gale, G. J., bus controller
 64. Townsley, Miss Rena
 66. Shaw, Jas. H., agent
 68. Rea, Mrs.
 70. Y.M.C.A. Queen Mary's Home - Lady Superintendent, Miss Mowbray

Flax Street
off Crumlin Road

       Lindsay, Thompson & Co. Ltd., Prospect Mill, flax spinners, linen thread manufacturers, bleachers and dyers
       Johnston, James and Samuel, Highfield Factory, linen and union manufacturers, and bleachers
                               __________

       The Rosebank Weaving Co. Ltd., manufacturers
   4. Donaghy, W., labourer
   6. O'Neill, Hugh, tailor
   8. Jeffers, Edward, dealer
...........Crumlin Street intersects
...........Butler Street intersects
 12. J., grocer
 14. McFarlane, William, labourer
 16. Donaghy, J., labourer
 18. Michael, Thos., bread server
 20. Anderson, Wm., ship's carpenter
 22. Brown, Margaret
 24. Fitzpatrick, Catherine
 26. Megahey, Jane
       Vacant space
 30. Murphy, Mrs. Mary
 32. O'Halloran, Margaret
 34. Taylor, Fras., labourer
 36. McAuley, J., thread finisher
 38. Sowney, Edward, labourer
 40. Malone, Mary
 42. Goudie, Jane
 44. Toal, John, labourer
 46. Murphy, Margaret
 48. Carroll, M., spirit grocer

Fleet Street
from York Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Boyd, Matthew, dealer
   5. McCaugherty, Mrs. M. (McAughtry, Mrs. M. in 1943)
   7. McCullough, Mrs.
   9. Robinson, James, sail maker
 11. Wilson, James, driller
...........Earl Lane intersects
11½. Reid, Mrs. E.
   "   The Keenan Dairy - Jas. Johnston, proprietor
 13. Agnew, Thos., painter
 15. Patterson, H., repairer
 17. Dowds, Mrs. M.
 19. Alexander, James, fitter
 21. Irvine, Geo., brass finisher
 23. Cochrane, Mrs. Elizabeth
 25. O'Prey, Thos., boatman
 27. McDonald, Jas., labourer
 29. Hanna, Wm., labourer
 31. Campbell, J., boiler maker
 33. Trainor, J., publican
...........Nelson Street intersects
 35. Boswell, Thos., labourer
 37. Stewart, Alex., traveller
 39. Mulholland, Joseph, slater
 41. Lawson, Miss E.
 43. McGreevy, Jas., boatman
 45. McCotter, Edwd., joiner
 47. McLarnon, J., general smith, office, 38 Dock Street
49 to 59. Keegan, P., & Co. Ltd. (stores)
                               __________

   2. Gillespie, Alexander
   4. Singleton, Geo., labourer
   6. Lynas, Robt., carpenter
   8. Megahey, Wm., labourer
 10. Dale, Jas., shipwright
 12. Mulholland, T., fireman
...........Earl Lane intersects
 16. Morgan, D., driver
 18. Martin, Geo., Customs
 20. Anderson, R., wood turner
 22. Ellis, Mrs.
 24. Hetherington, Wm., upholsterer
 26. Kerr, Alex., carpenter
 28. Stewart, Geo., plater
 30. Harkness, A., caulker
 32. Heatley, James, holder up
 34. White, Hugh, caulker
 36. McCloskey, E., sailor
...........Nelson Street intersects
 38. Thompson, M., grocer
 40. O'Prey, William, boatman
 42. McGonigal, Wm., sailor
 44. O'Prey, Wm., boatman
 46. Allen, Isaac, labourer
 48. O'Prey, Henry, boatman
 50. Wilson, Edward. motorman
 52. O'Prey, Frank, boatman
 54. Gateway
 56. McAtamney, Alex., car driver
 58. Condit, B., sailor
 60. Ferron, Nicholas, seaman
 62. O'Connor, Jas., seaman
 64. Doherty, Edward, labourer
 66. Flood, Patrick, joiner
 68. Magee, E., shipwright
70, 72. Maguire, M., publican

Fleetwood Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Gray, John, driver
   5. McVeigh, Peter, produce buyer
   7. Vacant
   9. McHugh, S., mechanic
 11. Carroll, E. P., secretary
 13. McCaughan, Mary
 15. McCrea, D., musician
 17. Zodok, Simon, sexton Synagogue
 19. Smyth, Thomas
 21. Kerr, S., smith
 23. Armstrong, W. A., labourer
 25. Vacant
 29. Conway, P., F.P.A.A.
 31. Vacant
 33. Ward, Hannah
                               __________

   2. Byrne, Louisa
   4. Nissenbaum, H., draper
...........Annesley Street intersects
   6. McCullough, T.
   8. Moreland, J., shop assistant
 10. Wilkinson, J. W., labourer
 12. Curtis, F. W., traveller
 14. Davidson, Miss
...........Adela Street intersects
 16. Mullan, Fras., joiner
 18. Hanna, Mrs.
 20. Elliott, Joseph, draper
 22. Watts, W. J., traveller
 24. Austin, James A., joiner

Fleming Street
North Boundary Street to Leadbetter Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Stewart, R. J., cloth passer
   7. Lannie, Andrew
9 to 13. Stores (vacant)
 15. Clements, Robt., labourer
 17. Stewart, Lizzie
 19. McGranaghan, J., motor man
 21. Scott, Ellen
 23. Tosh, John
 25. Mawhinney, Hugh
27 to 31. Stables
                               __________

   2. Ballard, John, hackle setter
   4. McAdam, George, labourer
   6. Mitchell, Wm. J., labourer
   8. Allen, Mrs.
 10. Mitchell, John, fireman
 12. Anderson, J., fireman
 14. Johnston, Thomas
 16. Clue, Thomas, labourer
 18. Loftus, T. W., storeman
 20. McAdam, David, tailor
22, 24. Proctor, E., labourer
26, 28. Hilland, Thos., car man
 30. Frazer, James, crane maker
 32. Morrison, R. J., labourer
 34. McStravick, Frank, labourer

Flora Street
Mayflower Street to Foxglove Street

 2a. McDougall, John, turner
 2b. Lavery, ?
 2c. Ross, F., chef
   2. Surgenor, John, labourer
   4. Spence, Mrs. Charlotte
   6. Thompson, Jas., labourer
   8. Campbell, John, taxi driver
 10. Jennings, W. T., motorman
 12. Mills, Saml., caulker
 14. Matthews, Jos., joiner
 16. Leckey, Wm. J.
 18. Spence, Wm., labourer
 20. Millar, Thomas, labourer
 22. McNarlin, Thos., labourer
 24. Knipe, John, labourer
 26. Bennett, J., iron turner
 28. Lyner, Hugh, caulker
 30. Hare, Mrs. Sarah
                           Riversdale Cottage
       Cole, ?
                               __________

   1. Gourley, S., brick layer

Florence Place
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

...........Bradford Street intersects
   1. Armstrong, George
   2. Davidson, Maggie
   3. Clark, Joseph, machine manufacturer
   4. Tipping, Charles, clerk
   5. Dealey, J., com. agent
   6. Barkley, Thos. H., civil servant
   7. Green, Wm., tenter
   8. Monaghan, Alexander
   9. Peel, Jas., traveller
 10. McCullagh, J.
 11. Callen, Isaac, cabinet maker
 12. Hedger, Ernest T., soldier
 13. Morris, H., publican

Florenceville Avenue
off Ormeau Road

1 to 9. Vacant space
 11. Foster, R. T., finisher
 13. Nicholson, Wm., salesman
 15. Roberts, G. V., bookkeeper
 17. Bell, John, pawn broker
 19. Caldwell, Mrs.
 21. Nesbitt, Elizabeth
 23. Allen, S., ship draughtsman
 25. Heathwood, Thos., taxi cab proprietor
 27. McNulty, J., com. traveller
 29. Lynch, Henry, civil servant
 31. Kain, C., linen warehouseman
 33. McKeener, John, clerk
 35. Millen, W. L., agent
       Sabbath Day Adventist Cr.
                               __________

   2. Taylor, R., agent
   4. Murray, Minnie J.
   6. Sterritt, Miss
   8. Patterson, T. R., overseer G.P.O.
 10. Greenan, E.
 12. Stewart, M., shop assistant
 14. Harrison, Mrs.
 16. Nixon, Mrs. Maggie
 18. Boyle, Miss, school teacher
 20. Menzies, James, foreman
 22. McClune, J. A., clerk
 24. Jackson, Chas., mechanic
 26. Page, F. J., warehouseman
 28. Fitzpatrick, P. J.
 30. Cully, Geo., wholesale confectioner and tobacconist
 32. Johnston, R. G., designer
 34. Crossey, Mrs. Annie
 36. Carrothers, Mrs.
 38. Wadsworth, R., linen business
                              Florenceville
   1. Leech, Mrs. Gertrude E.
   2. Hamilton, J. G., butcher
   3. McDowell, John, commercial traveller

Florenceville Drive
off Ormeau Road

   1. Watson, Mrs. A.
   3. Perry, Mrs. J.
   5. Whinnett, A. W.
   7. Paton, W., marine engineer
   9. Taylor, W. H., R.U.C.
 11. McKee, Miss J.
 13. Campbell, W.
 15. Sherriad, Miss M.
 17. Gardiner, T., tram conductor
 19. Majury, J., labourer
 21. McBride, R., rivetter
 23. Judge, J., bar man
 25. Trainor, J., labourer
 27. Moorcroft, W., electrician
 29. Dean, J.
 31. McAllister, J., harbour constable
 33. Nugent, H., bread server
 35. Lewis, Mrs. A.
                              __________

   2. Ballynafeigh Methodist Hall
   4. McClure, D., checker
   6. McIntyre, Wm., driver
   8. Diver, Mrs. M.
 10. Bell, H., iron moulder
 12. Sheridan, G., labourer
 14. Fryer, G., fish merchant
 16. Gillespie, Miss S.
 18. Hatton, J.

Florida Street
off Ravenhill Road

   2. Morrow, Mrs. Sophia
   4. Baird, Thomas
   6. Cochrane, W., clerk
   8. Boston, Wm., commercial traveller
 10. Gingles, Miss M. G.
 12. Sloan, Wm., milk server
 14. Faulkner, Mrs. E.
 16. Mawhinney, G., bread server
 18. Jenkins, Mrs. G.
 20. Esler, Mrs. Elizabeth
 22. Esler, Robt., engineer
 24. Hamilton, T., bread server
 26. Wilson, Samuel, labourer

Foreman Street
Old Lodge Road to M'Tier Street

1, 3. Side door
 3a. The Lonsdale, commission agent (Thos.)
   5. Johnston, Samuel, commission agent
   7. Boyd, Mrs.
   9. McGuickin, Jas., shipwright
 11. McCartney, Robert, labourer
 13. Crawford, Edward, labourer
 15. Spence, William, labourer
 17. Willis, James
 19. Morrow, William, motorman
 21. McConnell & Son, builders
 23. Moorhead, Andrew, labourer
 25. French, David, labourer
 27. Reid, Robert, labourer
 29. Walker, Sarah
 31. Thompson, D. stabling yard
 33. Magee, Alfred, labourer
 35. Stewart, Margaret
 37. Neeson, Thomas, labourer
 39. Martin, A., moulder
 41. McComb, Jane
                              __________

   2. Nelson, H.
   4. McCappin, Margaret
   6. McClean, Jas., labourer
   8. Sutters, Martha
 10. Copeland, E., hair dresser
 12. Beck, A., labourer
 14. Cluney, Robt., labourer
 16. McLean, John
16a. Burns, Robert, labourer
 18. Orr, Robert, shoe maker
 20. Campbell, Mary
 22. Little, Mrs.
 24. Mulholland, William, labourer
 26. McConnell, Jane
 28. McAteer, Alex., labourer
30, 32. Sloan, Wm., carrier
 34. Cavan, R., Agent and Factor
 36. City Soap Works - R. C. Porter
 38. Side door

Foreman Street Upper
Matier Street to Agnes Street

 43. Thompson, D., grocer
..........Matlock Street intersects
..........Springmount Street intersects
 47. Creighton, Jas., publican
..........Killarney Street intersects
..........Upper Malvern Street intersects
                               __________

46, 48. Cowan, Wm., publican
 50. Whitley, Saml., labourer
 52. Crocks, Geo.
 54. McCormick, Robt., painter
 56. Stevenson, Miss
 58. Officer, Arthur, labourer
 60. McKernin, Henry, T.L.M.
62, 64. Hagan, Isabella
..........Hopeton Street intersects
 66. Richmond, Mrs.
 68. McCauley, Mrs.
 70. Coggle, Wm. John
 72. Sloan, Thos., labourer
 74. McAllister, Daniel
 76. Rainey, Martha
 78. Hall, John, labourer
 80. McCann, Andw., labourer
 82. Morrison, John, labourer
 84. Scott, Samuel, carter
 86. Darragh, F., labourer
 88. Ferguson, Wallace, labourer
 90. Whiteside, W. J., labourer

Forest Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

   1. Hughes, Patrick, labourer
   3. Love, Cecil
   5. Hunter, Thomas
   7. Finnegan, Catherine
   9. McCann, Thompson
 11. Toner, Frank
 13. Beattie, Joseph
 15. McGrath, Jas., labourer
 17. Friel, Jas., labourer
 19. Hawthorne, Thos., labourer
 21. McAvoy, John
 23. Gordon, Thomas
 25. Lennon, Susan
 27. Lawlor, John, labourer
 29. Smyth, Edward, labourer
 31. Small, Edward, labourer
 33. Kelly, John
 35. Masterson, Patk., labourer
 37. McCready, James
 39. McManus, James, labourer
 41. McKeown, D., labourer
 43. Ferrin, James
 45. Kavanagh, Arthur, tailor
 47. McDonnell, Jas., driver
                              __________

   2. O'Neill, Arthur, driver
   4. McCann, Mary
   6. McPhilips, Edward
   8. Wall, Michael, labourer
 10. Wilson, Peter, labourer
 12. Mackin, Patrick, labourer
 14. Doherty, A., flax dresser
 16. Dugdale, John, fitter
 18. McVeigh, James, carter
 20. McNally, N., crane driver
 22. Tully, Francis, house keeper (Frances)
 24. Collins, John, labourer
 26. Orr, John, labourer
 28. Patterson, Mrs.
 30. Brady, Thomas, labourer
 32. O'Connor, Patrick, labourer
 34. O'Donnell, Henry, labourer
 36. Finnegan, Adam, labourer
 38. Hurson, Maggie
 40. Grant, Arthur, labourer
 42. Casey, James, labourer
 44. Thompson, C., labourer
 48. Stewart, Jane
 50. McKenna, James, labourer

Forfar Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

       Vacant ground
 25. Harps Hall - O'Neill, J., secretary
 27. Thompson, W. J., electrician
 29. Callaghan, D.
 31. Garvey, Mary
 33. Mallon, Catherine
 35. Rainey, S., ornamenter
 37. McKeown, Mary
 39. Lavery, James, labourer
 41. Bradley, D., labourer
 43. Noone, Mary
 45. McDonald, Patrick, labourer
 47. Trainor, John, bread server
 49. Lambert, T., driller
 51. Lunn, James, hotel porter
 53. Higgins, James
 55. White, Patrick, joiner
 57. Gough, James, baker
 65. Kennedy, J. J., labourer
 67. Smith, Jas., moulder
 69. McFadden, Nellie, laundry
 71. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Collins, Patrick, labourer
   4. McGowan, J., driver
   6. Crossan, J., plasterer
   8. Henry, E., labourer
 10. Duffy, Patrick
 12. O'Toole, Patrick
 14. Stone, William
 16. Lyons, Minnie
 18. Cumming, M., postman
 20. Duffy, Edward
 22. Lunney, Joseph, labourer
 24. Smith, Rose
 26. Gallagher, P.
 28. Rodgers, M., brick layer
 30. Adams, Margaret
 32. Lenane, J. R., electrician
 34. McVeigh, W. J., machinist
 36. Pinkerton, Miss E.
 38. Murray, M.
 40. McGuiness, H.
 42. McCann, B., plasterer
 44. Connor, J.
 46. Mulholland, C.
 48. McCauley, C.

Forster Street
Foreman Street Upper to Conlon Street

   1. Horner, James, labourer
   3. Boyle, John, carter
   5. McCormick, J.
   7. Robinson, Wm., tailor
   9. McGarry, Andrew, labourer
 11. Troughton, Miss
 13. Boyd, W., labourer
 15. Todd, Minnie
 17. Montgomery, J., labourer
 19. Buchanan, John, labourer
 21. Scott, J., labourer
 23. Martin, R., general dealer
       P.E. School

Forsythe Street
Dover Street to Lorton Street

   3. Kirk, David, carter
   5. Buchanan, Fred.
   7. McDonald, Henry, labourer
   9. Mulholland, A., finisher
 11. Crowe, T., labourer
 13. Abbott, Mrs. Mary
                               __________

   2. Hegarty, D., labourer
   4. Crawford, S., plumber
   6. Harrison, Geo., stereotyper

Fort Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

   1. Coggles, Patrick
   3. Hughes, Mary
   5. McCartney, Danl., labourer
   7. Magowan, Wm., labourer
   9. Stewart, Patk., labourer
 11. McNulty, John, labourer
 13. Madden, Henry, sawyer
 15. Drean, Denis, labourer
 17. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 19. McDonnell, P., labourer
 21. Connolly, John, slater
 23. O'Neill, B.
 25. Creaney, Jane
 27. O'Neill, W.
 29. Moore, M., labourer
 31. McCready, Thomas, sea captain
 33. Duffy, John, labourer
 35. O'Neill, P.
 37. McKenna, L., labourer
 39. Madden, M., insurance agent
 41. Collins, Jas., flagger
 43. Clark, C.
 45. Devenny, Charles
 47. McKenna, Joseph, labourer
 49. Mahaffey, J., embroiderer
 53. Rice, Hugh
 55. Hart, Mrs.
 57. McAllster, J.
 59. Jervis, Edward, labourer
 61. Hamill, D.
 63. Dowling, H., motor driver
                              __________

 2a. Campbell, Thos., labourer
   2. O'Neill, H., ship steward
 4a. McCaughlin, Alex., labourer
   4. Lavelle, J., labourer
   6. Rogan, Robt., labourer
   8. Carr, B., labourer
 10. Burns, Jas., carter
 12. Doyle, Thos., boot finisher
 14. Gallagher, George, labourer
 16. Mallaghan, Patrick
 18. Hamill, Mary
 20. Burke, Martin, labourer
 22. McDonnell, James, labourer
 24. McCormick, James
 26. Wilson, Jas., embroiderer
 28. Vacant
 30. Morrison, J.
 32. Cunningham, J.
 34. Hillan, M., labourer
 36. Boyle, W., labourer
 38. Cousins, J.
 40. Hamilton, D., labourer
 42. McGivern, Arthur, labourer
 44. Duggan, ?
 46. Leckey, Mary Ann
 48. McCarthy, G.
 50. Meenan, Arthur
 52. Vacant

Fortbreda Park
off St. John's Avenue

                                 Evermore
       McGlade, Mrs., spirit merchant
       Motor garage - proprietor, Mrs. McGlade
       Tennis courts

Forth River Cottages
from Ballygomartin Road to Ballysillan Road

   1. Newell, J., moulder
   2. Montgomery, W., labourer
   3. Allen, Robert, tenter
   4. Telford, Wm., joiner
   5. Bill, J., joiner
   6. Telford, Robt., fitter
   7. Fisher, R., fitter

Forth River Gardens
off Springfield Road

   1. Hill, Norman Saml., fitter
   3. Lamb, Hugh, tailor
   5. Cochrane, John, moulder
   7. Gunning, John
   9. Douglas, T., fireman
 11. Lilly, John, mechanic
 13. Jones, Jas., labourer
 15. Johnston, John, grocer
 17. Lees, H., railwayman
                               __________

   2. Millington, W., mechanic
   4. McCabe, Mrs.
   6. Clarke, Mrs.
...........Tennyson Street intersects
   8. Brown, James
 10. Reynolds, D., foreman
 12. McCauley, J., fitter
 14. Hamilton, Mrs.
 16. Jinks, Alfred, moulder
 18. Anderson, J., clerk
 20. Reid, James

Fortingale Street
Old Lodge Road to Agnes Street

5, 7. Spiers, Saml., fruiterer
...........Bristol Street intersects
 21. Neill, E., grocer
 23. Montgomery, S., shipwright
 25. Kennedy, David, moulder
 27. Burke, Adam, labourer
 29. Blair, J., tram conductor
 31. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 33. Logan, Mary Jane
 35. Martin, D., overlooker
 37. Christy, John, labourer
 39. Christy, John, labourer
 41. Fluke, Maxwell
 43. Rea, J., labourer
 45. Rea, J., builder
 47. Halikman, Israel, glazier
 49. Miscandlon, Francis, labourer
 51. Gilmore, Agnes
 53. Smith, Samuel, carter
55, 57. Diffin, J., grocer
 59. Johnston, T., iron turner
 61. McCully, Emma
 63. Todd, Nathaniel, labourer
 65. West, Isaac, bill poster
 67. Coates, Denis, labourer
 69. Hamilton, Saml., labourer
 71. Higginson, S. J., grocer
...........Court Street intersects
 73. Coates, John, labourer
 75. Nicholl, J., mechanic
 77. Walker, William, tailor
 79. Wilson, Mrs.
 81. Allen, Jas., labourer
 83. Dempsey, Mrs.
 85. Colgan, Isaac, driller
 87. Parker, Jas., labourer
 89. Wylie, J., labourer
 91. Toal, Wm., labourer
 93. Girvan, Agnes
 95. Carlisle, Thomas, fireman
 97. Rankin, John, labourer
 99. McAteer, Mary
101. Barron, Anna
103. Trainor, Thomas, labourer
105. Graham, S., labourer
107. West, T., baker
109. Holland, Robt., labourer
111. McClurg, William G., labourer
113. Hall, Emma
115. Douglas, Wm., labourer
117. Purdy, E., engine man
119. Logue, Mrs.
121. hardy, W. J., carter
123. Jones, R., labourer
125. Curry, Jas., provision curer
127. Waring, John, plasterer
129. Clarke, W., labourer
131. McClean, John, labourer
133. Murphy, Mary
135. Martin, Fred, engineer
137. Hoy, Maggie, grocer
139. Forsythe, G., confectioner
                               __________

   2. Gordon, J., labourer
   4. Wright, W., brick layer
   6. Laird, Annie
...........Bristol Street intersects
   8. McKendrick, Danl., joiner
 10. McDowell, David, carter
 12. Goodall, Jas., labourer
 14. Crawford, Saml., sawyer
 16. McDowell, William, stager
 18. Savage, Wm.
 20. Young, W., labourer
 22. Andrews, J., plumber
 24. Brown, Mary
 26. Daly, J. G., labourer
28 to 34. Rea. Jas., builder
 36. Whiteside, W., labourer
 38. Henderson, H., labourer
 40. Crone, Charles, labourer
 42. Douglas, James, labourer
 44. Crone, Jos., labourer
 46. Crawford, Mrs.
 48. McHenry, Jas., labourer
 50. Donnelly, Margaret
52 to 58. Demolished
 60. Diffin, Lawrence, labourer
 62. Slater, Margaret
 64. Coates, Albert, shoe maker
 66. Dodds, S., labourer
 68. Smyth, Jas., labourer
 70. Graham, David, labourer
 72. Coates, Elizabeth
 74. Pritchard, Catherine
 76. Galway, Robert, labourer
 78. Gray, Saml., R.U.C.
 80. Walker, Jas., labourer
 82. Bailie, Jas., litho. printer
 84. Mawhinney, J., saddler
 86. Neill, Wm., labourer
 88. Hood, Saml., carpenter
 90. Wilson, John, fitter
 92. McKee, Saml., labourer
 94. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 96. Cardwell, J., painter
 98. Bridle, A., labourer
100. Mitchell, Thos., labourer
102. Evans, Mary
104. Sterritt, Fred, labourer
106. Martin, Hamil, joiner
108. Trainor, Mrs.
110. Trainor, Jeremiah, labourer
112. Robson, Jas., labourer
114. Jenkins, Stewart, painter
116. Hume, James, labourer
118. McConnell, Jas., labourer
120. McClurg, W. G.
122. Reilly, Wm., iron turner
124. Godden, Mark, preparing master
126. Montgomery, J., plumber
128. Cumings, Jos., labourer
130. Reid, J., labourer
132. Campbell, Geo., carter
134. White, James, joiner
136. Young, Mrs.
138. Bates, T. E., carpenter
140. West, J., baker
142. Johnston, David, fitter
144. Gateway

Fortuna Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Bain, Miss Mary
   3. McMillan, William, labourer
   5. Close, Robert, labourer
   7. Wallace, Jas., plumber
   9. Moffett, Bertie
 11. Nesbitt, Mrs. Lena
 13. Lawe, T., labourer
 15. Bell, Henry, moulder
 17. Johnston, William, coach man
 19. Todd, Saml., labourer
 21. McKeown, W. E., labourer
 23. Doherty, Robert, labourer
 25. Crawford, A., labourer
 27. Acton, William, Customs and Excise
 29. Telford, Sarah
 31. Orr, Wm., labourer
 33. McIlborough, Robt., labourer
 35. Hobson, Richd., shunter
 37. McGee, Thos., blacksmith
 39. Forrester, Charles, iron moulder
 41. Bell, W., labourer
 43. McSpadden, A., labourer
 45. Warren, J., labourer
 47. Stewart, A. J., tram conductor
 49. Wilkinson, R. F., finisher
 51. Gilliland, S., fitter
 53. Johnston, J., pavior
                               __________

   2. Glenn, Mrs. Lizzie
   4. Killen, James, labourer
   6. Gregg, W., conductor
   8. Beacon, J. J., postman
 10. Black, B., labourer
 12. Curry, Saml., labourer
 14. Wilkinson, J. W., stkr
 16. Gillespie, Wallace, labourer
 18. Watters, James, labourer
 20. Jenoe, Albert, labourer
 22. Thompson, William, labourer
 24. Allen, James, carter
 26. Clulow, Robert, labourer
 28. Dawson, Richard, labourer
 30. Wilson, R., postman
 32. Smyth, Mrs. Rachel
 34. Watson, Wm., carter
 36. Spence, A., labourer
 38. Forrester, J., mechanic
 40. McClelland, David, labourer
 42. Carlisle, Jas., seaman
 44. Verner, Mrs. B.
 46. Dunwoody, D., carpenter
 48. McGlade, J., linen lapper
 50. Black, J.
 52. McClean, H. J., labourer
 54. Crothers, Saml., engine driver
 56. Steele, George, packer
 58. Collins, R., labourer
 60. Corbett, George, labourer

Fortwilliam Drive
off Antrim Road

   1. Megran, J., estate agent
   3. Megaw, A. S., solicitor
   5. Jenkins, James Beckitt
   7. Clarke, Thomas, J.P., M.I.M.E., director
   9. Dales, S. M., water office official
 15. McKee, Captain J.
       St. Peter's Church Parochial Hall
                              __________

   2. Morton, Louis

Fortwilliam Parade
Skegoniel Avenue to Fortwilliam Park

   1. Gordon, Mrs. Mary
   3. Phipps, Ralph, Ordnance Survey
   5. Barr, G., gardener
   7. Wadmore, W., labourer
   9. Hanna, Saml., tram inspector
 11. Smyth, W. J., range setter
 13. Kirk, Saml., tobacconist
 15. Fleming, J., ship carpenter
 17. White, F. F., overseer
 19. Smyth, W., harbour constable
 21. Haire, H., fitter
 23. Bear, Miss
 25. Vacant
 27. Robinson, C. J., warehouseman
 29. Pilson, H., clerk
 31. Bradley, J., boot maker
 33. Bradford, S., engineer
 35. Galloway, James, driller
 37. Wilson, Eliza
 39. Bleakley, Mrs.
 41. Cheddy, William, motorman
 43. Gracey, E.
 45. Telford, Thomas
 47. Lewis, John, shipwright
 49. Vacant
 51. Beattie, R.
 53. Hamilton, D.
 55. McMurry, C.
 57. Hyndman, W., grocer
 59. Close, C.
 61. Brady, Jas. M., clerk
 63. Moore, Robert
 65. Caughey, Wm., mechanic
 67. McKelvey, C., platers' helper
 69. McCluskey, Mrs.
 71. Boal, Mrs. M.
 73. Rush, John, caulker
 75. Kelly, Mrs. P.
 77. Ball, Jas., shipwright
 79. McCluskey, Thos., agent
 81. McBride, Robt. J., labourer
 83. Hodkinson, J., conductor
 85. King, Wm., painter
 87. Moore, Robert, labourer
 89. Semple, Mrs.
 91. Preston, W., carter
 93. Barr, Wilson
 95. Walker, Andrew, labourer
 97. Kenny, T., machine man
 99. Rush, J., coachman
101. Glover, R., tram conductor
103. McClung, J., motorman
105. Jackson, Thomas, gardener
107. Gordon, Mrs.
                                __________

2 to 22. Vacant ground
 24. Grant, J., checker
 26. Rush, Joseph, rivetter
 28. Welshman, J., shipping clerk
 30. Pilson, Robert, commission agent
 32. Uprichard, Mrs. Hannah
 34. O'Kelly, James
 36. Givens, Alex., joiner
 38. Getty, Mrs. W.
 40. Lynas, A.
 42. Evans, G.
 44. Wright, Alex., chauffeur
 46. Campbell, R., insurance agent
 48. Gribbin, J., sanitary inspector
 50. Dyas. Harry, butcher
 52. Stewart, W. A., labourer
 54. Boyce, A., gardener
 56. Gibson, R., labourer
 58. Bell, J., carter
 60. Savage, John, labourer
 62. Moore, Robert, tram cleaner
 64. Dickson, Edward, gardener
 66. Williamson, William, labourer
 68. Todd, J., labourer
 70. Duffey, ?, postman (Coffey, Samuel in 1943)
 72. Coulter, Robert, carrier
 74. Holden, William, carter
 76. Millar, Mrs. Mary
 78. Millar, Mrs. Edith

Fortwilliam Park
Shore Road to Antrim Road

                        Fortwilliam Back Lodge
       Burns, Samuel, machinist
                            Fortwilliam House
       Vacant
                        Fortwilliam House Lodge
       Currie, Wm. S., yardman
                              Mount Vernon
       Lawther, Robert
                               The Beeches
       McDonald, Donald, solicitor
                                 Brightside
       Horner, Wm., Registrar High Court of Justice
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
 20. Mackey, Lavens, Albert Foundry
                               Killeen House
       Andrews, Ernest
                               Killeen Lodge
       Sands, Thos., labourer
                                 Danehurst
       Henderson, Victor
                                 Fairbourne
       Boyd, S. W., J.P., director
                            Fairbourne Lodge
       McGroary, Jas., chauffeur
                                 Walton
       Dominican College of The Holy Rosary
                             Beechmount
       Vacant
                              Oakmount
       Turtle, Hugh
                               St. Oran's
       McCreight, Saml., director
                                Rosaville
       Bird, H. S., paper merchant
                              Brantwood
       Black, W. W., warehouseman
..........Somerton Road intersects
                               Ardmillan
       Chapman, A., clothing manufacturer
                          Ardmillan Lodge
       McFarlane, Wm., gardener
                 Fortwilliam Park Front Lodge
       Morrow, Geo., gardener
                             __________

                         Dunlambert House
       Clark, Sir G. S., D.L.
                   Dunlambert Garden Cottages
   1. Mayne, Wm., gardener
                         Dunlambert Lodge
       Gregg, James, butler
...........Somerton Road intersects

Foundry Street
Newtownards Road to Fraser Street

   3. McStravick, Rose Ann
   5. Young, Archibald, labourer
   7. Thompson, James, shoe maker
   9. Harman, John, labourer
 11. McLaughlin, Margaret
 13. Thompson, W., labourer
 15. Murray, Mary Ann
 17. O'Hara, Charles, labourer
 19. McKinney, Peter, labourer
 21. Smith, Bridget
 23. Kelly, Thos., labourer
 25. McStravick, James, labourer
...........O'Kane Lane intersects
 27. Carroll, Jos., labourer
 29. Doherty, Ellen
 31. Devenny, Michael, labourer
 33. Hale, Edward, crane driver
 35. McMahon, James, labourer
 37. Keilty, John, plasterer
 39. McGarvey, W. J., labourer
 41. Johnston, T., machine man
 43. McCormick, Jas., joiner
 45. Doyle, Ellen
 47. Perry, Thomas, labourer
 49. Grimshaw, Mrs.
 51. Crawford, Henry, labourer
 53. Lower, Jos., labourer
 55. Wilson, R., labourer
 57. Hughes, Bernard, labourer
 59. McGennity, J., painter
 61. Brennan, J., labourer
63, 65. Demolished
67 to 79. Charlesworth, W. & Co., general smiths
...........Harland Street intersects
...........Wolff Street intersects
 81. Philpott, S., coal merchant
 83. Gateway
 85. McLaughlin, D., joiner
 87. Jones, John, labourer
 89. Goody, Alfred, labourer
 91. Scott, Mary
...........Kenilworth, Gertrude and Josephine Streets intersects
                               __________

 2a. Curran, Thos., labourer
   2. Logan, Jas., labourer
   4. McCullough, Mary
   6. Leonard, Thomas, labourer
   8. Cullen, H., labourer
 10. McKenna, W., coppersmith
 12. Rooney, John, labourer
 14. Power, Lizzie
 16. Fern, D., labourer
 18. Shannon, Annie
 20. Macklin, Arthur, conductor
 22. George, Robt., soldier
 24. Murray, John, labourer
 26. Smith, Harry, labourer
 28. Rooney, James, labourer
 30. McKeown, John, carter
 32. Carling, Chas., dealer
 34. Owens, Jas., labourer
 36. McCardle, Mrs. Jane
 38. McCormick, Maggie
 40. Carson, Patrick, labourer
 42. Masterson, Saml., labourer
 44. McKeown, Mrs. Minnie
 46. Hale, John, labourer
48, 50. Greer, W., confectioner
 52. Cash, Albert, labourer
 54. Patterson, Wm.
 56. Riddell, John, labourer
 58. Gray, James, labourer
 60. Hanna, John, labourer
 62. Savage, David, carter
 64. Dowie, George, driller
 66. Gourley, James, labourer
 68. Tottan, Thomas, crane man
 70. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 72. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 74. Crothers, J., machine man
 76. Haddoch, Jas., labourer (Haddock)
 78. Nicholl, F., painter
 80. Lavery, John, labourer
 82. Gray, George, labourer
 84. Dickson, Simon, labourer
86, 88. Mission Hall
 90. Rea, John, labourer
 92. Rea, Robert, labourer
 94. Banks, William, fireman
 96. Boyd, W. J., labourer
 98. Spence, James, labourer
100. Millar, John, labourer
102, 104. Barker, Mrs., confectioner
106. Tollerton, Wm., caulker
108. Shaw, James, labourer

Fountain Lane
Donegall Place to Fountain Street

                              Saxone House
       Wallace, Robt., solicitor
       Durnan, Jas. N., manufacturers' agent
       Ritchie, Wm., & Sons, Ltd., Edinburgh, scholastic producers
   7. Lamont, J., plan printer
   "   Wellwood & McMullan, builders and hardware merchants
   "   Kinghan, F. J., manufacturers' agent
   "   Kennedy, W., manufacturers' agent
9, 11. Convery, T. H., spirit merchant
                             __________

2, 4. Moore, J.
   6. The Cake Shop - N. B. McMeekan; E. D. Wallace
   "   Hegan & McFerran, book binders and leather workers
   "   Scott, R. & S., Burndept wireless wholesale distributors
   "   The Ulster Pleating Co.

Fountain Street
Castle Street to Wellington Place

   1. Ulidia Tobacco Co.
   3. Hall & Co., costumiers
   5. Berridge, Fred, caretaker
   "   Anderson McAuley Ltd., workshop
   "   Corner House Store
   "   Coates, Wm., & Son Ltd., brass founders, plumbers, electrical contractors, etc.
   7. Bonne Bouche Cafe
   9. Murphy, Henry, publican
 11. Mulligan, M., linen and hosiery specialist
   "   Harpur, R. T., footwear merchant and manufacturers' agent
   "   Scott, J., B.A., civil engineer and architect
11a. The Erne, ticket and poster writers and wholesale stationers
13a. Price, J. A., & Sons, grocers
 15. Vacant
 17. Water Commissioners' yard - Alex. McAlister, supt.
 25. Elmwood Hosiery Co.
   "   Moore, R. W., manufacturers' agent
   "   The Wilmac Co.
   "   Gilmore & Co., registered electrical contractors
27a. Adamson, R. S., manufacturers' agent
   "   Crawford, W. E., agent
   "   Flynn & Gibson
 27. Ulster Linen Stores - F. J. Farr
...........College Street intersects
 29. Lisburn Linen Co.
   "   Martin, White & Shaw, manufacturers' agents
 31. Vacant
 33. Lé Chat Nóir Café
   "   Adair & McAlister, agents
   "   McKernan, H., agent
   "   Smith, Premier & Woodstock typewriter - Agent, R. Chadwick
 35. Rice, J., com. agent
 37. Orr, Mrs. M. (Peter Pan Cake Shop)
   "   Herron, J., tailor
   "   O'Neill & Co., agents and brokers
 39. Prudential Approved Society
   "   Crane & Sons Ltd., back entrance
                            __________

6 to 18. Lindsay Bros. Ltd. - back entrance
 20. Mackey's Wine Lodge
 22. Convery & Co., auditors, accountants, and fire loss assessors
   "   Convery, T. H., licensed trade auctioneer and insurance broker
   "   Mackey, Thos., & Sons, wholesale wine and spirit merchants
   "   Classic Billiard Hall - J. Rooney, manager
 24. Convery, T. H., publican
..........Fountain Lane intersects
 26. W. T. Henley's Telegraph Works Ltd. - Chas. Magee, manager
   "   Gerven, W. S., & Co., wholesale warehousemen
   "   Cater Platt & Co. Ltd. (London), costume, etc., manufacturers
 28. Locksley Hall
 30. The Carlton Hall
 32. The Fountain Billiard Hall - J. Rooney, manager
 34. Spicer's Ltd., paper makers and wholesale stationers
 36. Watson, Boyd & Ritchie, wholesale hardware merchants
 38. Shaw, Martin M., wholesale ironmonger and manufacturers' agent
40, 42, 44, 46. Riddels Ltd.
 48. Wolsey Ltd.
 50. The Golden Cafe - Miss Gray, proprietor
 54. Linenhall Library (rear entrance)
   "   Smith, Henry, caretaker
 56. Vacant

Fountain Street North
from New Lodge Road to Hardinge Street

Fountainville Avenue
University Road to Lisburn Road

   1. Johnston, T., horse dealer
   3. Harper, H. J., chemist
   5. Rowan, N., designer
   7. Patterson, Mrs.
   9. Wallace, Mrs.
 11. Livingstone, Miss A.
 13. Fountainville Public Elementary School - W. Sloan and Mrs. McFarlane, principals
                              __________

       University Road Methodist Church Lecture Hall
   2. Auterson, R. K., com. agent
   4. Murtagh, H.
   6. Hunt, Francis
   8. Murtagh, Gerald, chartered accountant
 10. Walker, Mrs., dress maker

Fourth Street
Howard Street North to Conway Street

   1. Macteer, John
   3. Gateway
   5. Gray, Samuel, labourer
   7. Gray, James, labourer
   9. Melville, J., plasterer
 11. Spence, James, labourer
 13. Vernon, Elizabeth
 15. Courtney, David, labourer
 17. Burroughs, F., brick layer
 19. Wheeler, George
 21. Darragh, Bella
 23. Campbell, George, moulder
 25. Boston, Thomas, joiner
 27. Holley, Charles
 29. Stewart, R. J., cleaner
 31. Morton, Jas., labourer
 33. Field, Thomas, labourer
 35. Gamble, John
 37. Lowry, Samuel
 39. McKinley, Robert, labourer
 41. Corbett, Thomas, labourer
 43. Wilson, Mary E.
 45. Tinsley, Thomas
 47. McKeown, John, labourer
 49. Millar, Samuel, labourer
 51. Lee, Jos., labourer
 53. Boyd, James, male nurse
 55. Coulter, John
 57. Verner, Alex., labourer
 59. McCourt, George, labourer
 61. Flack, Robert, labourer
 63. Laughlin, T. A.
                               __________

   2. Clarke, Geo., labourer
   4. Malcolm, William, labourer
   6. Hutchinson, John
   8. Waugh, Thomas, labourer
 10. Annette, James, labourer
 12. Cairns, William
 14. McBride, James, labourer
 16. Murdock, Fred, labourer
 18. McClune, John, labourer
 20. McConnell, John, bundler
 22. Nixon, Thomas, waiter
 24. Lewis, Mrs. Agnes
 26. Annette, William, labourer
 28. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
 30. Morrow, Samuel, labourer
 32. Scott, Robert, labourer
 34. Glasgow, Thomas
 36. Juston, David, labourer
 38. Sterling, Thomas
 40. Harvey, H., labourer
 42. Nicholl, F.
 44. Douey, Albert
 46. Johnston, David, labourer
 48. Blacker, James, labourer
 50. McDowell, Jos., labourer
 52. Annette, Jas., hackler
 54. Hare, Mrs. Rebecca
 56. Fisher, John, labourer

Fox Row
Cullingtree Street to Albert Street

 1a. Long, J., time keeper
   3. McIlveen, Jas., packer
 3a. Philpot, J., carter
   5. McKeown, Mary
   7. Chapman, W. J., labourer
   9. Lyle, Wm., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Postlewaite, G. A., labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Ardis, J., labourer
 19. Lowry, Geo., labourer
 21. Mann, Geo., labourer
21a. Alcock, Robt., labourer
23 to 29. Cleland, W. W., Ltd., motor shed
                              __________

2 to 6. Cleland, W. W., Ltd., goods and workers' entrance
   8. Boyce, W.

Fox Street
Pitt Street to Cuba Street

   1. Leabody, Alex., labourer
   3. Beattie, William, labourer
   5. Curry, Fred., labourer
   7. Nabney, George, commission agent
   9. Birch, John, labourer
 11. Briggs, James, pedlar
 13. Ewing, Wm., com. agent
...........Scotch Row intersects
 15. Crossan, David, confectioner
 17. Townsley, Samuel, labourer
 19. Cooke, John, labourer
 21. Mayne, Charlotte
 23. Leebody, Alex., labourer
 25. Leabody, James, labourer
 27. Roberts, Jas., labourer
 29. Allan, Augustus, labourer
 31. Gateway
 33. Side door
...........Cable Street intersects
 35. McMillan, Robert
 37. Snoddin, Jas., labourer
 39. Linton, Jas., labourer
 41. Duncan, John, labourer
 43. Johnston, Sarah, confectioner
                              __________

2, 4. Hegarty, Joseph
   6. Taylor, John, labourer
   8. French, William, labourer
 10. Hume, Victor, labourer
 12. McConnell, Alfred, labourer
 14. McArthur, Mrs.
 16. Fawcett, Jas., labourer
 18. Ross, Samuel, labourer
 20. Hunsdale, John, labourer
 22. Fitzsimmons, S., gardener
 24. Thompson, John, machinist
 26. McCutcheon, W., tinsmith
 28. Leabody, Mrs.
 30. Barr, Samuel, labourer
 32. Hutton, Mrs. Susan
 34. Hutton, James, labourer
 36. Irwin, Henry, labourer
 38. Ferguson, M.
 40. Boyd, John
 42. Wightman, J., labourer
 44. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 46. Morrison, Charles, labourer
 48. Blakley, David, fitter
 50. Frame, James, tailor
 52. Ross, Charles, labourer
 54. Hanna, Catherine
 56. McAllister, Alex., labourer

Foxglove Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Edwards, Geo., labourer
   3. Anderson, W., engine driver
   5. Courtney, Robert, tenter
   7. Johnston, Samuel, labourer
   9. Yaw, L. A., despatch clerk
 11. Magill, William, labourer
 13. Leathem, James, brick layer
 15. McAlister, Mrs. Mary J.
 17. Redpath, Joseph, hackle setter
 19. Reid, James, machine master
 21. Mackey, Saml., flax dresser
 23. Moore, William, labourer
 25. Greer, John, labourer
 27. Wilkinson, Mrs. E.
 29. McNaughton, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. Greer, Mrs. T.
   4. Young, Mrs. Mary
   6. Graham, A., gardener
   8. Shannon, Wm., pavior
 10. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 12. Robinson, Arthur, stkr. (stoker, store keeper?)
 14. McBride, James, fitter
 16. Bennett, Fras., corker
 18. Campbell, William, labourer
 20. Arthurs, W., rigger
 22. Vacant
 24. Cunningham, Thos., machine man
 26. McKnight, H., labourer
 28. Boyd, Thomas, labourer
 30. Weir, Mrs. Jane
 32. Brown, Wm., blacksmith
 34. Martin, Alex., carter
 36. Lucas, John, labourer
 38. Scullion, James H., labourer

Foyle Street
Old Park Road to Barrow Street

   1. McKeown, Felix
 3a. Martin, Lizzie
   5. Cahoon, John, baker
       Branch Clifton Park Congregational Church - Rev. J. M. Halliday
   9. Joyce, Mrs.
 11. Campbell, Alex., labourer
 13. White, Annie
 15. Turnbull, A.
 17. Thompson, Geo., bricklayer
 19. McVicker, Jas., labourer
 21. Campbell, D.
 23. Campbell, F., labourer
 25. Shaw, John, labourer
 27. Forsythe, Thos., sheet metal worker
 29. Kirkwood, J.
 31. Matier, H., labourer
 33. Mathewson, Fred., tanner
 35. Whaley, Wm., labourer
 37. Marlin, Robt., bread server
 39. Steele, Rachel
 41. Ritchie, Eveline
 43. Bryson, Charles, teacher
 45. Bailey, Saml., linen lapper
 47. Callow, Wm., miner
 49. Lowans, James, hackle maker
 51. McGilton, H., labourer
 53. Jamison, John, packer
 55. McKeown, James
 57. Campbell, W. J., draper
 59. Patton, John, labourer
 61. Harkness, John, joiner
 63. Lilley, W. H., labourer
                              __________

   4. Robinson, J., flax dresser
   6. Byrne, P., store man
   8. Clark, J., grocer
 10. Berry, J.
 12. Kennedy, John, labourer
 14. Higgins, Wm., labourer
 16. Branklin, Fred., carter
 18. Brankin, T., dealer
 20. McMurtry, E., labourer
 22. Rowntree, T., baker
 24. Rowntree, A.
 26. Kinniard, Robert
 28. Crawford, Jas., presser
 30. Rowntree, G., labourer
 32. Moore, James, labourer
 34. Gettingby, William, driver
 36. Neely, David, flax dresser
 38. Hamilton, W., shoe maker
 40. Hamilton, James, labourer
 42. Faulkner, David, labourer
 44. Walley, Wm. J., labourer
 46. Frazer, Thos., labourer
 48. Beck, J., spinning master
 50. Steele, Hugh, oiler
 52. Webb, R., labourer
 54. Crossley, Robert
 56. Watson, A., labourer
 58. Sherman, Robt., painter
 60. Murdock, Robert
 62. Kerr, W., labourer
 64. Palmer, Geo., painter
 66. McMullen, Andrew, carter

Francis Street

1, 3. Kelly, Patk., publican
3, 5. Johnston, Robt., sweep
 7a. Kearney, Mrs.
 7b. Comerford, Jos., labourer
 7c. Rice, Ellen
 7d. McCormick, Catherine
   9. Johnston, Mrs., dealer
 11. Johnston, William, sweep
 13. McCleave, J., shoe maker
 15. McGary, Lizzie, weaver
 19. Vallely, Peter, sweep
 21. Magee, George, labourer
 23. Yard
 25. Vacant
 27. McCrory, Teressa
 29. Kelly, John, labourer
 31. Gray, Wm., labourer
 33. McMullan, Jas., labourer
                              __________

2 to 22. Dixon, Thos., & Son, timber yard

Frank Place
off Castlereagh Street

   5. Wallace, Hugh B., joiner
   6. Spence, Andrew, boiler maker
   7. Wilson, Alexander, plater
 20. Clarke, W.

Frank Street
Castlereagh Street to Albert Bridge Road

   3. Houston, Wm. Mervyn
   5. Kirkby, Wm., boiler maker
   7. McFarlane, Eliza
   9. Ogle, John, motor man
 11. Roy, Wm. J., labourer
 13. Watt, Jas., farmer
 15. Wallace, W. J., holder up
 17. Oxley, W. G., boiler maker
 19. Furlonger, F., butcher
 21. McCullough, J., milkman
 23. McCullough, J., milkman
 25. Greer, Wm., upholsterer
 27. Moore, T. J., mechanic
29, 31. Buckley, Robert, carter
 33. Kennedy, Jos., plater
 35. Smith, Agnes
 37. Martin, Jas., plumber
 39. McCann, Richd., labourer
 41. Arnott, J., & Co., produce merchants
 43. Grogan, Chas., joiner
 45. Burns, Robert, manager
45a. Clements, J. Wm., Engineer; Taxis and Major Buses for Pic-nic Parties and Tours
                              __________

 2a. Anderson, A.
   2. Hamill, John, brush maker
   4. Blackwood, A.
   6. Brown, David
   8. Dawson, Jas., joiner
 10. McKee, Hugh, joiner
 12. Russell, Jas., butcher
 14. Wright, Joseph
...........Stormount Street intersects
 16. Ward, Mrs. Ellen
 18. McMillan, Thos., labourer
 20. Manley, Alfred
 22. Kirkwood, Jas., fitter
 24. Mulholland, Mrs. M.
 26. Johnston, Charles, postman
 28. Douglas, J. C., labourer
 30. Russell, Mrs. Annie S.
 32. Patterson, W. J., blacksmith
 34. White, Robert
 36. Rea, Mrs. H. J., nurse
 38. Stewart, Robt., labourer
 40. Quinn, John, bank porter
 42. Duff, Mrs.

Frank Street Upper
Castlereagh Street to Pottinger Street

   1. Combes, S. M.
   3. McDowell, Miss Rebecca
   5. Greenfield, R. B., sexton
   7. Vacant
   9. Grant, John, labourer
 11. Phoenix, Mrs.
 13. Elder, Jos., R.U.C.
 15. Rodger, Miss M. D., music teacher
 17. Loftus, B., pensioner
 19. McMeekin, W. J., plater
 21. Dawson, Robt., printer
 23. Patience, Saml., plumber
 25. Robinson, Margaret
 27. Vacant
 29. Hazlett, Mrs. Hanna
 31. Noble, F., bookkeeper
 33. Leckey, W. John, labourer
 35. Glendinning, Sarah
 37. Weir, Robert, baker
 39. Graham, E., boiler maker
 41. Best, Andrew, bread server
 43. Morrow, Wm., rivetter
 45. Mulholland, J., labourer
...........Calvin Street intersects
                              __________

   6. Lucas, J., Ltd., C.A.V., Rotax Service
   8. Johnston, Wm., plater
 10. Bowden, Elizabeth
 12. McKee, Thomas, plasterer
 14. Marshall, H., motor fitter
 16. Wasson, Allan, iron moulder
16a. McCann, W. G., house repairer
 18. Nelson, Saml., shipwright
18a. Brown, J., milkman
18b. Drenen, J., coalman
 20. Hendren, Jas., engineer
 22. Maule, James, waiter
 24. McRoberts, Margaret
 26. Scott, Thos., salesman

Frankfort Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Craig, Mrs. Martha
   3. Johnston, Oliver, labourer
   5. McDowell, James, labourer
   7. Yates, Robt., labourer
   9. Dunseith, Mrs. Agnes
 11. Johnston, William, labourer
 13. Taggart, Wm., carter
 15. Halliday, Mrs. Annie
 17. Mains, Mrs. Mary
 19. Hume, Andrew
 21. Craig, David, labourer
 23. Kirk, Joseph
 25. Spence, E., french polisher
 27. Lowry, David, labourer
 29. McDowell, Robert, labourer
 31. Wallace, Wm., plasterer
 33. Cooke, Francis, labourer
 35. Wallace, Alex., plasterer
 37. Hanlon, Joseph, labourer
 39. Thompson, Mrs. Mary
 41. Hewitt, M.
 43. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
 45. Rutherford, Saml., labourer
 47. Ringland, Martin, labourer
 49. Campbell, E., labourer
 51. Nelis, Samuel, oiler
 53. Stevenson, Edward, labourer
 55. Dunbar, William, labourer
                              __________

 2a. Burns, Robert, brick layer
   2. Philips, Joseph, dealer
   4. McDowell, John, labourer
   6. Cunningham, Geo., labourer
   8. McKeown, Edwd., labourer
 10. Simpson, Mrs.
 12. Raymond, Mrs. Jane
 14. Diamond, Francis, grocer
 16. Moore, Samuel J., labourer
 18. Moore, John, labourer
 20. Beattie, Wm., coalman
...........Rokeby Street intersects
 22. Watson, Geo., labourer
 24. Armour, Mary Ann
 26. Johnston, John, labourer
 28. Marshall, John, labourer
 30. Meaney, Saml., plumber
 32. Murray, James, labourer
...........Ashfield Street intersects
       Frankfort Street Public Elementary School - Principal, Samuel Taylor

Franklin Street
Alfred Street to Brunswick Street

   1. Hart, E. C.,  Electrician
   3. Timbey & Co. Ltd., lithographic and letterpress printers, manufacturing stationers, and linen ornament manufacturers and embossers; res., J. Timbey, Woodleigh, Malone Park
   5. Montgomery, William, wholesale and retail paper merchants
   "   The Ulster Stereo Co., electrotypers
   "   Lantin, J., linen merchant
   "   Gibson Bros., agents
   "   Elwood, R., manufacturer
 7a. Ulster Print Works Ltd. (town office); works at Newtownards
   "   Gryffe Hemstitchers, workers' entrance
...........Adelaide Street intersects
 17. Sholdis, J., hemstitchers
 19. Simonton, W. D., packing case and joinery works
21, 23. Vacant
...........Linenhall Street intersects
 25. Hill, Wm., & Co. Ltd., hemstitchers
 27. Midgley, David, & Sons - Manager, E. Millington
   "   Holland, J. C., & Co., wholesale motor cycle and wireless factors
...........Franklin Street Place intersects
 29. The Ards Weaving Co. Ltd., Newtownards
   "   Webb & Co., linen manufacturers; works Newtownards
   "   Titterington, F. E., agent
...........Bedford Street intersects
 31. Weir, Graham, & Co., yarn and cloth merchants
   "   Millar, T. O., agent
   "   Johnston, David, & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and merchants
   "   Coalisland Weaving Co. Ltd. (successors to L. Clark & Sons), linen, cotton and jute manufacturers
   "   Sewell, Jones & Co., fancy linen manufacturers
 33. Marshall, S. H., linen yarn merchant
   "   Planet Linen Co.
 35, Campbell & Boles, wholesale motor and cycle accessories
 37. Geddis, William
   "   Craig, W.
 41. Graham & Heslip, Ltd., Printers and Lithographers
 43. Sinclair, S., & Co. Ltd., flax, hemp, tow, flaxseed, cotton, and linen yarn & cloth merchants
   "   Spiro, D. & Sons Ltd., linen manufacturers
 47. Greenmount and Boyne Linen Co. Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
                              __________

       Dunville & Co. Ltd., Warehouse
..........Adelaide Street intersects
   2. McCann, Jas., manager Opera House
   4. Walker, John, linen merchant
   "   Hall, Robt., agent
   "   Douglas, John, agent
   6. Walsh, J., commissionaire
...........McCavana's Place intersects
   8. Clendinning, A., & Co. Ltd., linen  manufacturers
...........Linen Hall Street intersects
 18. McCrum, Watson, & Mercer Ltd., goods and workers' entrance
 20. Faulkner & Thompson Ltd., linen merchants
...........Bedford Street intersects
 24. Ewart, Wm., & Son Ltd., Goods entrance

Franklin Street Place
Franklin Street to James' Street South

Fraser Street
off Newtownards Road

   5. Moore, James, labourer
   7. McCreery, Richd., labourer
   9. Stewart, Katherine
 11. Cherry, Alex., labourer
 13. Stewart, Archibald, labourer
 15. McDowell, Jas., labourer
 17. Miller, John, labourer
 19. Wells, Samuel, labourer
 21. McCormack, Catherine
 23. Waters, Mrs.
 25. Stevenson, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Davidson, Geo., labourer
 29. Scott, Robt., platers' helper
 31. Mawhinney, Jane
 33. Hill, Geo., joiner
 35. Jones, John, dentist
 37. Brown, J., labourer
 39. Wilson, Robt., plumber
 41. Anderson, Edmond, bar man
 43. Hedley, Wm., shipwright
 45. Harvey, Robt., labourer
 47. Walsh, A., labourer
 49. McMeekin, Peter, labourer
 51. Hamilton, Annie
 53. James, Timothy, labourer
 55. Rudge, J., boiler maker
 57. McGarvey, Saml., carter
 59. Graham, Donald, fitter
 61. Duke, James, labourer
...........Loughview Street intersects
 63. Thompson, Arthur, grocer
 65. Matier, David, shipwright
 67. Britton, R., labourer
 69. Kirkpatrick, A., tobacconist
 71. Welsh, Mary
 73. Beattie, Harold, soldier
 75. Wilson, W., boiler maker
 77. Cowan, Louisa
 79. Lyons, Mrs. M.
 81. McDowell, William
 83. Boal, Elizabeth
 85. Rainey, William, rivetter
 87. Patton, David, fireman
 89. Atcheson, Robert, driller
 91. Fisher, William, driller
 93. Hart, J., labourer
                               __________

   4. Johnston, A., carter
   6. Boyce, Mary Ann
   8. Barclay, Wm., labourer
 10. Gillen, Mrs.
 12. Mawhinney, J., labourer
 14. Tate, Hugh, labourer
 16. Kerr, Mrs.
 18. Stevenson, Mrs. Annie
 20. Harrison, Mary
 22. Boyd, William, labourer
 24. Thompson, Robt., joiner
 26. Halligan, William, painter
 28. Beggs, Wm., carpenter
 30. McKnight, John, labourer
 32. Chambers, Edward, labourer
 34. Watters, Thomas, painter
 36. Newberry, M., painter
 38. Cleland, Earnest, labourer (Ernest)
 40. Burns, Robert
 42. Watters, David, labourer
 44. Kirk, W. J., labourer
 46. Dodds, Joseph, labourer
 48. McCreight, Robert, labourer
...........Foundry Street intersects
 50. Turkington, J., grocer
 52. Weir, John, joiner
 54. Smyth, James, labourer
 56. Sallery, H. H., labourer
 58. McGarry, S., iron moulder
...........Ardilaun Street intersects
60, 62. Floyd, Wm., chip shop
 64. Russell, Robert, hair dresser
 66. Woodward, Mrs.
 68. Stewart, John, labourer
 70. Sloan, James, labourer
 72. Redshaw, Geo., joiner
 74. Sloan, Geo., boiler maker
 76. Patterson, Jane
 78. Gouldson, H., caulker
 80. Allen, John, coal merchant

Frederick Lane
off Frederick Street

   1. Murdock, Alex., sailor
 1a. Yard
   3. Collins, Mrs. Charlotte, wholesale fruit dealer
   5. McCartney, James, labourer
   7. Yard
   9. McClenaghan, R., fruiterer
 11. McAleese, Joseph, labourer
 13. Yard
 15. Gorman, Thomas, labourer
17, 19. Yards
 21. McKee, Mrs. Ellen
 23. Cromie, H., labourer
 25. Collins, C., stables
                              __________

   2. McKenna, ?
   4. McCartney, Thomas, labourer
   6. Quinn, Robert J., labourer
   8. Cannon, Louisa, spinner
 10. McGuicken, P., labourer
 12. Gorman, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Loney, Mary C.
 16. Kerr, James, labourer
 18. Woods, Mrs. Catherine
 20. Cannon, Daniel, labourer
 22. McCausland, Jas., carter
 24. Moylan, Saml., hair dresser
 26. Yard
 28. Lagan, T., packing case maker
 30. Yard
 32. Collins, G., dealer

Frederick Place
off Frederick Street

   2. Trolland, H., seaman
   4. Doran, James, fireman
   6. Magee, Michael, labourer
   8. Stewart, James, fireman
 10. Duffy, Wm. J., hairdresser

Frederick Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Robinson, J., monumental works
   "   Newsboy's Club
   "   Plumbers' Union - G. Donaldson, secretary
   "   Joiners' & Woodworkers' Union - District Office - Geo. A. Gibson, sec.
       Side entrance, York Chambers
3, 5. McDevitt, H. & Co., Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants
                      Frederick Chambers
   "   Chisholm & Co. Ltd., sack merchants', etc. - Agent, W. L. Gaussen
 5a. Ministry of Labour Unemployment - McGibben, ?, manager; Old-age & Widows' Pensions - A. R. McMurray, & S. Mercer
   9. Pelan, T., upholsterer
       Old Belfast Hospital - Andw. McGookin, caretaker
 45. Friends' Meeting House - E. Coope, sexton
 47. Friends' Institute
 49. Murdock, Alex., seaman
...........Frederick Lane intersects
 51. O'Farrell, Bridie, grocer
 53. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. M.
 55. Lindberg, A., char woman
...........Alexander Street intersects
57, 59. Magennis, M., publican
 61. Matthews, T., dealer
...........Walker's Lane intersects
 65. Vacant
 67. McGuinness, Mrs., dealer
 69. Vacant
                             __________

2, 4. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
..........George's Court intersects
   6. McMillan, W. R., & Son, haulage contractors.
   8. O'Neil, Thos., dock labourer
 10. Magennis, Danl., publican
...........Washington Street intersects
 12. Belfast Typographical Association - Secty., A. E. Lloyd; caretaker, D. McIldoon
   "   Boot and Shoe Operatives, Insurance Agents
 14. Donavan, Jerry, dining room
 16. Eccoville, D., confectioner
18, 20. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Warehouse and Hall
22, 24. Burke, R. A., & Co., cartage and storage contractors, furniture removers
   "   Independent Bus Co. - R. A. Johnston, proprietor
 26. Store
 28. Johnston, James
 30. Brownlee, Mrs. Rose, house keeper
 32. The Incorporated Belfast Nurses' Home - Supt. Miss East
34, 36. O'Reilly, Richard, confectioner and wholesale butter and provision merchant
38, 42. Belfast Workmen's Hostel - proprietors, Wm. and Isabella Maharg
...........Frederick Place intersects
 44. Hagans, Thos., porter
 46. Fitzsimmons, Jas., motorman
 48. O'Rawe, James, seaman
 50. McDonald, Margaret
 52. O'Rowe, Daniel, labourer
 54. Moylan, Samuel, labourer
 56. Regan, William J., carter
 58. McCready, William J., labourer
 60. Beggins, Ellen, winder
 62. McAreavy, P., pork cutter
 64. Mulryne, Mrs. Ellen

Frenchpark Street
off Donegall Avenue

   1. Walsh, Thos., driver
   3. Miller, B., clerk
   5. Bill, Jas., foreman
   7. Browning, D., clerk
   9. Bruce, Fred, fitter
...........Kitchener Street intersects
 11. Smith, Samuel, stoker
 13. Marshall, W. J., clerk
 15. Hamilton, Mrs.
 17. Patton, C. A., dental mechanic
 19. Gould, Fredk., fireman
 21. Gardiner, John, storeman
 23. Ferguson, Robt., foreman
 25. Hughes W. J., baker
 27. Vacant
 29. Chalmers, John, fitter
 31. Moore, W., railway man
 33. Burns, R. J., gas inspector
 35. Wisener, Frank, tailor
 37. Crawford, W.
 39. Stead, Hugh, clerk
 41. Foster, Jos.
 43. Boreland, Saml., clerk
 45. Quinn, W., clerk
 47. Armstrong, R., R.U.C.
 49. Glenn, J., compositor
 51. Ferguson, Geo., fireman
 53. Greenfield, Frank, tenter
..........Moltke Street intersects
 57. Scott, Harry, driver
 59. Kyle, ?
 61. McWilliams, W. J., engineer
 63. Murdock, J., inspector
 65. Stewart, E., fireman
...........Kilburn Street intersects
 67. Hamilton's Cash Stores
 69. Graham, C.
 71. McKee, W. J., traveller
 73. McCleery, D., fitter
 75. Blackwood, Mrs. E.
 77. Mitchell, George
...........Rockview Street intersects
 79. Smallwood, A., labourer
 81. McKeown, ?
 83. Robinson, J., blacksmith
 85. Burns, A., carter
...........Tavanagh Street intersects
 87. McCrum, D., labourer
 89. Jamieson, F., clerk
 91. Jackson, C.
 93. Minto, Mary
 95. McIlroy, W., mechanic
 97. Johnston, W., labourer
...........Benburb Street intersects
 99. Largy, J., dealer
101. Crawford, T., labourer
103. Doherty, Harry, labourer
105. White, J., labourer
107. Collins, W. J., labourer
109. Joyce, D., labourer
...........Lecale Street intersects
111. Bingham, G., carrier
113. McCartan, S.
115. Patterson, T., linen lapper
117. Lockhart, F. J., labourer
...........Glenmachan Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Craig, H., barman
   4. Surgener, H., iron turner
   6. Magee, James, labourer
   8. Mitchell, C., motor driver
 10. Barrow, E. O., electrician
 12. Strain, Thos., gardener
 14. Tweedie, T. J., gardener
...........Donegall Parade intersects
 16. Snowden, J., linen presser
 18. Craig, W. J., rivetter
 20. Kenny, A., shop assistant
 22. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 24. McNulty, R., motorman
 26. Alexander, Thos., conductor
 28. Tweedie, W., bread server
 30. Lamb, John, butcher
 32. Darragh, Jas., painter
 34. Millar, David, butcher
 36. Downey, Thomas, painter
 38. Ward, Wm., motor driver
 40. Baker, Mrs. A., maternity nurse
 42. Bell, Andrew, motor driver
 44. Huston, E., mechanic
 46. Nesbitt, Jos., teacher
...........Ebor Street intersects
 48. Frizzell, David, clerk
 50. Swidenbank, John, electrician
 52. Maxwell, R., labourer
 54. Lee, Ted, labourer
 56. Morrow, Samuel, labourer
 58. McKeown, H., labourer
 60. Thompson, George, fitter
 62. Tweedie, A.
 64. Kelly, Henry, insurance agent
 66. McDowell, G. L., sheet metal worker
 68. Calvert, Thos. Jas., labourer
 70. Morrison, George, bar man
...........Tavanagh Street intersects
 72. McCartney, Jas., labourer
 74. Durnan, Elizabeth
 76. Taylor, S. G., tenter
 78. Warner, Wm., finisher
 80. Curry, Henry, baker
 82. McMullan, Jas., engine driver
...........Benburb Street intersects
 84. Hamilton, John, shop assistant
 86. Walker, John, painter
 88. McInerney, John, gardener
 90. Getty, Matthew, painter
 92. McCartney, R., labourer
 94. Herron, W. J., driver
...........Lecale Street intersects
       Vacant ground
...........Glenmachan Street intersects
       Vacant ground

Frere Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Ferris, James, labourer
   3. Patterson, John, labourer
   5. Loughran, John, car driver
   7. Tully, P. J., postman
   9. Cooper, William, carter
 11. Maloney, Francis, tailor
 13. Magee, James, labourer
 15. Callaghan, Thomas, labourer
 17. Muldoon, John, fireman
 19. Napier, Matt., labourer
 21. O'Hagan, Patrick, baker
 23. Morgan, Lizzie, reeler
 25. Cassidy, John, labourer
 27. O'Rorke, F., labourer
 29. Crane, Maggie, mill worker
 31. Comiskey, Alice, spinner
                              __________

   2. McParland, J., coal merchant
   4. McGrath, Thos., flax dresser
   6. McLarnon, James, carter
   8. Henry, A., house keeper
 10. Quinn, M., shoe maker
 12. McCollough, J., stone cutter
 14. Davey, Thos., labourer
 16. Kelly, Peter, carter
 18. McFarlane, John, carter
 20. Rafferty, John, labourer
 22. Feeney, Ellen, smoother (Feenan, Mrs. Elizabeth in 1943)
 24. Hamill, Rose, smoother
 26. Moore, Chas., labourer

Frome Street
Wye Street to Fern Street

   1. Macartney, S., carter
   3. McCaugarty, John
   5. Wallace, Hannah
   7. McKimm, Jas., carter
   9. Gallagher, R., pipe coverer
...........Wye Street intersects
 15. Demolished
 17. Betts, W., hairdresser
 19. Stretton, J. H., plater
 21. McCullough, John
 23. Robinson, Henry, labourer
 25. Scott, Rebecca
 27. Donaldson, John, labourer
 29. Kennedy, Mrs. E.
 31. McMordie, R., flax heckler
 33. Shaw, Jas., labourer
 35. McCorkell, J., labourer
 37. Davidson, Robt., shipwright
 39. Savage, Mrs. Lena
 41. Ferguson, George, labourer
 43. Scott, J., machine man
 45. Campbell, Hugh, caulker
 47. Harland, Annie
 49. Johnstone, Wm., labourer
 51. Thompson, Hugh, pastry baker
 53. McAless, Thos., plater
 55. McGimpsey, Mrs.
 57. Shannon, Samuel, labourer
 59. Wells, Robert, labourer
 61. Hill, S. J., blacksmith
 63. McClean, Robt., labourer
 65. Graham, John, soldier
 67. Mann, F., rivetter
                              __________

   2. Robinson, W., rivetter
   4. Pearson, S. J., labourer
   6. Gallagher, Wm., labourer
   8. McMaster, S., labourer
 10. Dougan, Thos., labourer
 12. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 14. Irvine, J., machinist
 16. Weir, Samuel, blacksmith
 18. Mills, Robert, carter
 20. Stewart, Adam, labourer
 22. Bennett, A., labourer
 24. Magee, J., shoe maker
 26. Pellan, Bennie
 28. Long, Hugh, labourer
28a, 30. Baxter, John, grocer and confectioner
 32. Jackson, Elizabeth
 34. McGhee, M., coppersmith
 36. Martin, James, labourer
 38. Grimason, W. S., boiler maker
 40. English, J. W., labourer
 42. Wright, J., labourer
 44. Glendinning, A., rivetter
 46. McGuirk, Wm., labourer (McWhirk, William, fitter in 1943)
 48. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 50. Bailie, Wm., labourer
 52. Craig, Mrs.
 54. Conway, Matthew, labourer
 56. Bennett, Thomas, moulder
 58. Boyd, R., labourer
 60. Brown, Kate
 62. Calderwood, ?, milkman
 64. Gibson, J., labourer
 66. Patton, John, labourer
 68. Benson, Jas., labourer
 70. McCoy, Jas., driller
 72. Corbett, Saml., labourer
 74. Sinclair, Joshua, labourer
 76. Boyd, Mrs. A.
 78. McNamara, J., tram driver

Fruithill Park
off Andersonstown

                                 Rosenallis
       Toner, Henry
                                 Maymount
       McNulty, P., plumber
                               Knocknagow
       McMahon, P., clerk G.P.O.
                               __________

                                 Glenburn

       Hopkins, John
       McGowan, Jos., flesher
                                 Montana
       Nichol, Robert
                                  Tildarg
       Murphy, D. M. P., teacher
                                 Auteevin
       O'Hara, Joseph, solicitor
                                  Roslyn
       McKenna, J., publican
                                  Ardee
       Coyle, Charles
                              Lever Lesson
       Woods, James, manager
                                  Loretto
       Hayes, Miss N., teacher
                             Realt-na-Mara
       Thomas, P., paving contractor

Fulton Street
off Dublin Road

   2. Hall, Mrs. Margaret
       Dawson & Wilson, builders
       Rainey, John, builder and contractor
       Coleman, ?, cabinet maker
                               __________

       Henry, Stuart K., & Co. Ltd., Oil Merchants, Mill Furnishers and Drysalters

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ