LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1960 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1960 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Earl Court
at 30 Earl Lane

1-3. McMahon, Larry, turf accountant
                              __________

   2. Vacant

Earl Haig Crescent
from 50 Ranelagh Street to Earl Haig Park

   1. Gatenby, Mrs. Annie
   3. Bailey, James, damask mounter
   5. Coleman Mrs. Maud
   7. Sinclair, Mrs. Annie
   9. Ballard, Wm. J., clerk
 11. Bell, William, fireman
 13. Farrell, John
                              __________

   2. Ring, John, store man
   4. Hunter, James
   6. Davison, Jas., bus driver
   8. Callaghan, Mrs. E.
 10. Phelan, A. E., painter
 12. Galway, W. J., joiner
 14. McGrath, W., fitter
 16. Matchett, Mrs. Rachel

Earl Haig Gardens
from 5a Ardenlee Street to Earl Haig Park

   1. Lavery, Mrs. G.
   3. Davidson, Mrs. C.
   5. Henss, Mrs. Mary E.
   7. Kidd, Abraham
   9. Anderson, J. B., secretary
                              __________

   2. Rice, Henry, slinger
   4. Murray, Peter, labourer
   6. Cartlidge, W. P., foreman
   8. Ballantine, Robert

Earl Haig Park
at 66 Titania Street

   1. Atkinson, W. J., labourer
   3. Irvine, Thomas A., garage proprietor
   5. McClure, G., fitter
   7. Armstrong, Mrs. M.
   9. Sutcliffe, Mrs. C.
 11. Darley, Isaac J., storeman
 13. Cleland, J., caulker
 15. Smith, R., labourer
 17. Cank, Nathaniel
 19. Evans, Albert
 21. Boyd, W., labourer
 23. McCrea, S.
 25. Robb, A., joiner
 27. Devlin, William
 29. McCourt, Mrs. Alice E.
 31. Murphy, H.
                             __________

   2. Ellison, Robert G.
   4. Duncan, Mrs. Mary
   6. Wright, Mrs. E.
   8. Crowe, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Snodden, Matthew, foreman
 12. Vacant
..........here is Glendower Street
 14. Rowan, H., labourer
 16. Lowans, James, hackle setter
 18. Tumulty, Thomas
 20. Dubois, Mrs. Sarah
 22. Young, Mrs. F.
..........here is Earl Haig Gardens
 24. Hobson, W. J.
 26. Kilpatrick, Samuel
 28. Harland, Mrs. M.
 30. Lucas, J., boiler maker
 32. Veighey, Mrs. S.
 34. Curry, J., patrol man
 36. Crawley, Mrs. Sophia
 38. Hoy, Samuel, cash receiver
..........here is Chesham Park
 40. Clarke, M. J., clerk
 42. Morrison, J., cabinet maker
 44. Stewart, John, machinist
 46. Spence, Mrs. Elizabeth
 48. Murphy, Samuel, hackle maker

Earl Lane
from 21 Earl Street to Ship Street

   5. Stevenson, James, holder-up
   7. Brown, Miss Marion
..........here is Thomas Street North
   9. McCaw, Mrs. Margaret
11a. Bell & Martin (side door)
..........here is Dock Street
 17. Davidson, A., & Sons, stevedores
17a. Walsh, Miss E., newsagent
 19. Vacant
..........here is Fleet Street
 21-27. Underwood Bros., car hirers & garage proprietors
                              __________

   2. McBride, Miss Bridget
   4. Robb, W. J., holder-up
   6. Bell, John M., labourer
   8. Tilley, Mrs. Susan
 10. Ewing, Mrs. Anna
 12. Scott, Mrs. Fanny
..........here is Thomas Street North
 14. Rea, Norman, labourer
 16. McIvor, W., coal filler
 18. Gray, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Millar, James, labourer
 22. Lavery, William, sheet metal worker
 24. Northern Bar, The (side door)
..........here is Dock Street
       Vacant Ground
 30. McKenna, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Earl Court
..........here is Fleet Street
 34. Murray, Wm., labourer
34a. Dufferin Boiler Scaling Co. Ltd.
 36. Faulkner, Edward, labourer

Earl Street
from 2 Garmoyle Street to North Queen Street

   1. McMahon, Liam, publican
 1a. Reeves, Mrs. Bridget
3-5. Earl Street Girls' Primary School - Miss Rose Henry, principal
   "   Earl Street Infants' School - Miss M. P. O'Byrne, prin.
   7. Rooney, Mrs. Annie
   9. McClory, Patrick, labourer
 11. Myers, John, coal filler
 13. O'Dwyer, John, seaman
 15. Anderson, David
 17. McCombe, Mrs. Theresa
 19. Ellis, James A., docker
21-23. Earl Supper Saloon, The
..........here is Nelson Street
 25. Crooks, Francis E., grocer
 27. Dempsey, Mrs. Martha
 29. Nelson, Andrew, docker
 31. Bryson, Henry, blacksmith's helper
 33. Kennedy, T. J., labourer
 35. Shaw, Miss Isobel
 37. Montgomery, M., red leader
 39. McKinstry, Mrs. Sarah
 41. Morell, James, shipwright
 43. Coulter, J., master boatman
 45. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
47-49. Dobbin & Stewart, Ltd., Wholesale Chemists
..........here is Earl Lane
 53. Gallaher Ltd., flavour lab.
 55. Ulster Bank Ltd. (side door)
 57. Ulster Bank Ltd. (side door)
   "   Gallaher, Ltd., central laboratory
..........here is York Street
       Gallaher Ltd. - Customs bonded warehouse - Stack H.
                              __________

   2. Owens, Patrick, chemist
   4. Johnson, Mrs. Margaret
   6. O'Rawe, Frank, tugboat master
   8. Lavery, William, sheet metal worker
 10. Boyle, James
 12. Scott, Mrs. Agnes
 14. Wilson, James, labourer
 16. Rafferty, A., labourer
 18. Farley, Mrs. Mary
 20. Belfast City Mission Hall
 22. Freeburn, Mrs. Jane
 24. Wilson, Edward, steeplejack
 26. Flannigan, Robert, labourer
 28. McCartney, Bernard, docker
 30. Condit, Bernard, checker
 32. Rush, Mrs. Sadie
 34. Nelson, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Nelson Street
 36. Stewart, Miss Miriam
 38. Emerson, Mrs. Margaret
40-46. Pilot Engineering Co. Ltd., Structural Engineers
44-46. French, B., Ltd., Electrical Engineers
..........here is Earl Place
 48. Moreland, Wm., seaman
 50. Robinson, Mrs. Margaret
 52. Baird, Frank, B.E.M., M.N.
 54. Todd, Thomas, labourer
 56. Todd, Clark, driller
 58. Cairns, Mrs. Annie
 60. Vacant ground
..........here is Little York Street
62a-72. Vacant ground
..........here is York Street
 74. Gallaher Ltd., garage
..........here is Cross Street
 88. Knox, John
 90. Darby, Joseph, plumber
 92. Lackey, J., fitter's helper
 94. Mulligan, Miss Rose
 96. Axon, Charles, seaman
 98. Murray, Henry, labourer
100. Murray, Mrs. Susan
102. Gilliland, Edward
104-110. Vacant ground
112. McKinley, Miss Winona
114. Monaghan, Mrs. Teresa
116. McComb, Mrs. Isabel
118. Wilson, Mrs. Veronica
120. Dickey, James, painter
122. Hull, Mrs. Margaret
124. Burville, F., labourer
126. Clarke, Stanley, labourer
..........here is Dale Street
128-132. Gorman, Wm., publican
134. Wilson, Henry, labourer
136. Thompson, Mrs. Rachel
138. Shields, Miss Elizabeth
140. Winters, Mrs. Annie
142. Mitchell, Mrs. Margaret
144. Charlton, R. S., civil servant
146. McWade, Mrs. Catherine
148. Darby, Mrs. Elizabeth
150. Wilson, E., & Co., steeplejacks
152. Caughey, Alexander, labourer
154. McKinley, Miss Catherine
156. Fearon, Joseph, seaman (Ferran, Miss Bridget in 1951)
158. Murdock, Mrs. Annie
160. Murdock, Joseph, labourer
162. Shepherd, John, labourer
164. Vacant ground

Earlscourt Street
from 51 Cavendish Street to Iris Street

   1. Toner, Mrs. Teresa
   3. Gibson, John, butcher
   5. Maguire, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Healy, Miss Catherine, teacher
   9. Graham, Mrs. E.
 11. McAree, Richard
 13. Ferran, Edward, cabinet maker
 15. Brady, Mrs. Isabella
 17. Gracey, Mrs. Susan
 19. Davey, Miss Mary
 21. Fox, John, publican
 23. Fox, P., electrician
 25. McCann, Joseph F.
 27. McParland, Neil, accountant
 29. Connolly, Malachy, slater
 31. Fanning, J. J., clerk
 33. McGrillen, James, manager
 35. Megarry, Seamus, labourer
 37. Seenan, Mrs. Annie
 39. Murray, Thomas, chemist's assistant
 41. O'Donnell, Miss Emma
 43. Hughes, Miss Margaret
 45. Jenkins, Miss M.
 47. McDaniel, Mrs. L.
 49. Coleman, Miss Rosetta
 51. Mulligan, Miss Mary
 53. Kearns, Walter, clerk
 55. McCarthy, Thomas
 57. Brady, Miss W., book folder
 59. O'Brien, Mrs. Mary
 61. Crilley, Mrs. Ann
 63. Brady, Mrs. Cissie
 65. Graham, Gerald, chair maker
 67. Curran, James, storeman
                              __________

   2. Stewart, John, bread server
   4. Johnston, Miss Jean
   6. McKeown, John, labourer
   8. Campbell, Bernard, cattle drover
 10. Burns, James, cleaner
 12. May, Miss Ellen
 14. McCartan, E., bread server
 16. Bunting, F., bar manager
 18. Sterling, P.
 20. Wright, B., labourer
 22. Kennedy, Miss Mary
 24. Mulholland, Mrs. Margt.
 26. McCann, Joseph, baker
 28. McVicker, William, bus conductor
 30. McCann, Patrick, butcher
 32. McBride, Felix, boot repairer
 34. Brady, Patrick, com. agent
 36. Smyth, John, labourer
 38. Flynn, Mrs. Sarah
 40. Hughes, Thomas, mechanical engineer
 42. Devlin, Arthur, milkman
 44. McMorrow, Patrick, fitter
 46. Megarry, Mrs. Jane
 48. McKee, Joseph P.
 50. McClean, Mrs. Mary A.
 52. Cosgrove, Miss Mary
 54. Short, Miss Elizabeth, shop assistant
 56. Duff, Thomas, boot maker
 58. McGeown, T., collector

Earlswood Park
at 61 Earlswood Road

   1. Abernethy, John
   2. Wilberforce, A. W., filing clerk
   3. Barkley, J., coach builder
   4. Rowan, R. M., engineer
   5. Simpson, J., publicity manager
   6. Kirkpatrick, E. J., civil servant
   7. Lamont, W. A., traveller
   8. Campbell, J. S., journalist
   9. Coulter, T. H., civil servant
 10. Dawson, Henry B., building contractor
 11. Reilly, Alfred C., manager
 12. Kyle, F., teacher
 13. Steadman, Cyril, analytical chemist
 14. Dunwoody, Const. J. A., R.U.C.

Earlswood Road
from 368 Newtownards Road Upper to 157 Belmont Road

   1. McFarland, Walter, building contractor
   3. Anderson, Mrs. E.
   5. Shaw, Edmund
   7. McFerran, Melville, manager
   9. Kane, Mrs. H. P.
 11. MacMahon, A. N., civil servant
 13. Reid, Wesley O., manager
15-17. Martin, Misses S. & E.
 19. McDowell, Mrs. Lily
..........here is Kincora Avenue
 23. Bain, Flt.-Lieut. Ronald A., R.A.F.
 25. McKinley, Victor
 27. Kernoghan, F. L., director
 29. Boucher, F. J., director
 31. Price, W. J., J.P.
 33. Boyd, S. A., A.C.A.
 35. McKeown, Miss M. E. K.
 37. Minnis, William F., J.P.
 39. Stanley, Major David L., army
 41. Black, Rev. J. S. P., M.A.
 43. Knox, John, pharmaceutical chemist
 45. Jermyn, J. C. V., insurance inspector
 47. Flats -
        McCoull, Malcolm J.
        Betts-Jones, Mrs. E.
 49. Moore, Rev. William, M.A.
 51. Henry, Major Robin F.
 53. Osborne, F. J., inland revenue
 55. Clarke, Victor, banker
 57. Bassett, Henry
 59. Lorimer, A., traveller
..........here is Earlswood Park
 61. Brown, Wm. L., M.Sc., teacher
 63. Dunwoody, Miss A.
 65. Macafee, W. A. G., railway official
 67. Dornan, Mrs. Mabel
 69. Dowling, Mrs. M. F.
 71. Hudson, J. K.
 73. Duncan, A. A., B.E.A. official
                              __________

   8. Broun, Mrs. Doris
 10. Dyson, Vivian, confectioner
 12. Montague, P. J.
 14. Keane, Gerald, bar manager
 16. Wilson, Mrs. Minnie
 18. Dempster, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Casson, W. T., B.E.M., civil engineer
 22. O'Flaherty, P. G., bar manager
 24. Smith, Mrs. Mary
26a. Martin & Waddell, Building Contractors
26-28. Hunter, George
 30. Hetherington, Mrs. Eliz.
 32. Percy, N. E. J., journalist
 34. Macdonald, Miss Elizabeth
 36. Street, Jack, civil servant
 38. Giffen, Gerard
 40. Willis, Jas., heating engineer
 42. Linehan, Miss Eileen
 44. Broadberry, G. R.
 46. Kennedy, W. J. M., M.B.E.
 48. Glendinning, R. J., checker
 50. Gray, Mrs. E. N.
 52. Lowry, Francis, clerk
 54. Loughrey, J. J., customs official
 56. McDowell, Miss Annie
 58. Arbuthnot, Miss W.
60-62. Entrance to Strandtown P.S.
 64. Thompson, Hugh, foreman welder
 66. Moore, R., traveller
 68. Nesbitt, George
 70. Vacant
 72. Magee, Mrs. Ellen
 74. Little, Mrs. Elizabeth
 76. Cherry, Frederick, postman
 78. Broderick, Miss Lena
 80. Milligan, H.
 82. Horner, George, linen business
 84. Cooper, Walter H., J.P.
 86. Mickelsen, V., designer
 88. Baxter, James T., M.R.C.V.S.
 90. Parker, Mrs. Alice
 92. Dudgeon, A. S., bank official
92a. McKee, Miss Elizabeth R.
 94. Watters, C. G., projectionist
94a. Pollock, R. A., civil servant
 96. James, Miss Helen E.
 98. Pepper, S. Herbert, stationer
100. Mateer, Miss M. M.
102. Henry, Const. Ernest, R.U.C.
104. McKee, Hickland, house furnisher
106. Napier, James J., LL.B., solicitor
108a. Cairns, Mrs. Elizabeth
108b. Potts, Leslie J., manager
108c. Coates, Saml., plater
108d. Hanvey, S. D., civil servant
108. Hall, Wm. H., A.C.A., manager
110. Gray, Miss A. B.
112. Megahey, George, clerk
114. Sadlier, John, engineer
116. Liddy, Miss Alice J.
118. Price, John, director
120. McKee, John, clerk
122. Haire, Sidney H.
124. McNally, Mrs. E. V.
126. Neeson, Mrs. Mary
128. Getty, R. J., engineer
130. Wilson, Mrs. Maria
132. Watson, Anne, M.B., D.P.H.
134. Elwood, Thomas, C.B.E., civil servant
..........here is Belmont Avenue

East Bread Street
from 379 Newtownards Road to Beersbridge Road

       Belfast Ropework Co. Ltd., back entrance
..........here is Factory Street
       Ross Bros. Ltd., Bloomfield Factory, damask manufacturers
   5. Young, William, grocer
   7. Shaw, Henry, labourer
   9. Neill, Frederick, labourer
 11. Shaw, Mrs. Mary
 13. Munro, Walter, labourer
 15. McCord, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Cameron, William, labourer
 19. Martin, William, labourer
 21. Boyd, Mrs. E.
 23. McMullan, Samuel, storeman
 25. McShane, Miss Ella
 27. McCullough, Mrs. Rachel
 29. Morrison, E., welder
 31. Morrison, James
 33. Livingstone, Wm., labourer
 35. Adams, Thos.
 37. Hunter, Miss Elizabeth
 39. Booth, George, labourer
 41. Greenough, Thomas
 43. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 45. Devine, Joseph, labourer
 47. Blackstock, Mrs. E. F.
 49. Parker, George, labourer
 51. McShane, J., plumber's helper
 53. Herron, Herbt., cabinet maker
 55. Jackson, Samuel, labourer
..........here is Bloomfield Parade
 57. Gibson, Miss Margaret
 59. Hamilton, Andrew, postman
 61. Reid, Robert F., labourer
61a. Blair, Alexander, plumber
 63. Foster, Mrs. Margaret
63a. Simpson, James, labourer
 65. Andrews, George, welder
 67. Bleakley, Edmund, brass finisher
 69. Jackson, Mrs. M.
 71. Beattie, John, machinist
 73. Beattie, Thos., machinist
 75. Hamilton, Charles, labourer
 77. Hamilton, George, stone cutter
 79. Haggan, Edwd., labourer
 81. Atkinson, Henry, fitter
 83. Beattie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 85. Knipe, R. J., iron turner
 87. Dougherty, Jos., soldier
 89. Meek, Robert, labourer
 91. Traynor, Jos., lorry driver
 93. Newman, Samuel
 95. McIlveen, W., labourer
 97. Gilmore, Mrs. Hannah J.
 99. Atkinson, Albert E., labourer
103. Gamble, Mrs. Annie
105. Tweedie, William, fitter
107. Bannister, Mrs. Sarah
109. Mateer, W. A., boiler maker
111. Murphy, John, lightman
113. Moore, David, labourer
115. Clarke, Mrs. Sarah
117. Rea, Thomas H., civil servant
119. Occupied
121. Flanigan, Mrs. E.
123. Scott, John, joiner
125. Eldridge, H., clerk
127. Stafford, John, labourer
129. Stewart, Wm., labourer
131. Johnston, William
133. Cleland, Robert, fitter
135. Patterson, John, labourer
137. Stothers, James, labourer
139. Dickson, William, labourer
                              __________

..........here is Oakdale Street
 12. Vance, Samuel J., plater
 14. Holmes, T., machinist
 16. Auld, Mrs. Patricia
 18. Mahood, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Whitten, Mrs. Mary
..........here is Ashdale Street
 22. Vance, Mary A., grocer
 24. Martin, Alexander
 26. Sea Cadet Corps, Formidable Unit No. 32
 28. McWhirter, Wm., school teacher
 30. McGregor, Mrs. Julia
 32. Brannigan, T. H., labourer
34-36. McFarland, R., boiler maker
 38. Redpath, W. J., electrician
 40. Porter, John, plant attendant
 42. Greer, Hugh, blacksmith
 46. McKeown, Robert, labourer
 48. Emerson, Jas., labourer
 50. Lowey, Thomas, boiler maker
 52. Harrison, W. A., labourer
 54. Owens, W. T., dairyman
 56. Camplin, W., civil servant
 58. Bailie, Cecil., milk vendor
 60. Ferguson, Mrs. Matilda
 62. Curragh, Frederick, labourer
 64. Bingham, Wm. J., fitter
 66. Spence, Harold
 68. Cash, Edwd., labourer
 70. Kane, Mrs. Annie
 72. McKitterick, John, plumber
 74. Cordner, W. J., labourer
 76. Heaney, John, labourer
 78. McLoughlin, Mrs. Catherine
 80. Rea, Hamilton, fitter
 82. Mitchell, John, welder
 84. Redpath, Geo.
 86. McAlpine, Mrs. Elizabeth
 88. Redpath, Mrs. Martha
 90. Maghie, John, grocer
 92. Jess, Robert, missionary
94-96. Belfast City Mission Hall
98-100. Parker, R. H., grocer
102. Bell, Mrs. Margaret
104. Houston, Wm., labourer
106. Crowe, Robert, labourer
108. Bristow, John
110. McFarland, Jas.
112. Graham, Samuel
114. Jackson, Geo., iron turner
116. Wright, Joseph
118. McCandless, Francis
120. Boyle, Robt., coppersmith
122. Morrison, Charles, crane driver
124. Moffett, Thomas, labourer
126. McCann, David, bus conductor
128. McCarrison, Mrs. Sarah
130. Graham, Mrs. Violet
132. McLachlan, J., sheet metal worker
134. Rimmer, Mrs. Sarah
136. McCreight, Robt., engineer
138. Patterson, Wm., labourer
140. Polly, Walter, blacksmith
142. Browne, Alex., electrician
144. Jamison, Mrs. Martha
146. Vacant ground

East Bridge Street
from 10 Cromac Square to Albert Bridge

   1. Fitzpatrick, A., box maker
   3. Caldwell & Co., Diesel Electrical Engineers
 3a. Ye Olde Griddle, home bakery
   5. Belfast City Mission Hall
..........here is Verner Street
7-11. Modern Tool and Equipment Co. Ltd., The
13-15. Campbell, John, wine and spirit merchant
..........here is Annette Street
17-21. Eastwood, John, & Sons, Ltd., demolition sales depot
 23. City Hide Co. Ltd.
 25. North of Ireland Operative Butchers' & Allied Workers' Association
   "   Northern Ireland Master Butchers' Association
..........here is Turnley Street
..........here is Stewart Street
       Ulster Transport Authority - Cattle Department
 49. Haddock, James, railway guard
                              __________

   2. McGurk, Thos., M.P.S.I., wholesale and retail pharmaceutical chemist
   4. Kearns, John, poulterer
   6. McCartan, J., hardware merchant
   8. Henry's (Belfast), Ltd., towel department
   "   Ministry of Finance, Ordnance Survey
 10. Orr, S. G., confectioner and tobacconist
12-14. Haskins, T. E., Butchers' Outfitter
..........here is Verner Street
..........here is Oxford Street
       Belfast Corporation Electricity Dept., head office - W. H. Ardill, Commercial Secretary

East Road
from Dee Street to Sydenham

       Shell-Mex and B.P. Ltd. (gate)
       Victoria Park (gate)

East Street
from 26 Verner Street to Turnley Street

1-9. Bates, Geo., & Son, Ltd., fruit brokers
..........here is Byrne's Lane
 11. Clarke, James, labourer
 13. Gibson, Miss Ellen
 15. Hargey, James, labourer
 17. Boyle, Mrs. Rose
19-27. N. I. Butchers' Hide Marketing Association (The), store
 29. Laverty, Gerald, labourer
 31. McAllister, C., lorry driver
 33. Law, Bernard, lorry driver
 35. McAuley, W., butcher
 37. Stewart, Mrs. Catherine
 39. Curran, Hugh, labourer
 41. O'Reilly, Mrs. Sarah
 43. Bassett, Mrs. Elizabeth
 45. Hardy, Mrs. Elizabeth
 47. McLaughlin, Patk., labourer
 49. Kennedy, Mrs. Sarah
 51. Carr, John, labourer
 53.Cunningham, Miss Susan
                             __________

   2. Modern Tool and Equipment Co. Ltd., The (side entrance)
   4. Yard
   6. Kelly, Patrick, upholsterer
   8. Vacant
 10. McManus, John
 12. Taggart, Miss Margaret
 14. McGuigan, Hugh, motor driver
 16. King, Patrick, butcher
 18. McCabe, Thomas
 20. Beattie, Mrs. Hanna
 22. Yard
 24. Knocker, Wm., labourer
26-28. Stables
 30. Totten, Mrs. Agnes
 32. Chambers, Mrs. Mary
 34. McCartan, John, labourer
 36. Killen, Mrs. S.
 38. Yard
 40. Bright, Annsley, carter
 42. Smyth, Mrs. E.
 44. Keenan, Mrs. M.
46-48. McCusker, Mrs. E.
 50. Faloona, William
 52. McGarry, John, store man
 54. Smyth, Mrs. J.
 56. Burns, Patrick, carter
 58. Davey, Miss Kathleen, box maker

Eastland Street
from 121 Cupar Street to Crossland Street

   1. Houston, Miss Margaret
   3. Greer, John, beetler
   5. Houston, Samuel, lorry driver
   7. McConnell, Geo., labourer
   9. Kennedy, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Magee, William, iron turner
 13. Occupied
 15. Hunter, Mrs. Jane
 17. Duncan, Mrs. Jean
..........here is Ashmore Street
 19. Moore, Robert
 21. Dillon, Robert, machinist
 23. Cole, Mrs. Violet
 25. McCluskey, Daniel, labourer
 27. Maxwell, Mrs. Agnes
 29. Cree, John, carter
 31. Mills, Thomas, driller
 33. Chancellor, Samuel
 35. McConnell, Miss Margaret
 37. Dowds, Henry, labourer
 39. Skillen, Wm., labourer
 41. Doherty, Wm., labourer
 43. Thompson, Wm., attendant
 45. Armstrong, Murdock, shipwright
 47. Maynard, Robert, labourer
49-61. Vacant ground
 63. Adair, David, machinist
 65. Stevenson, Mrs. Rachel
 67. Irwin, Mrs. Martha
 69. Russell, James
 71. Bothwell, David, fitter
 73. McGrandles, James, red leader
 75. Wallace, Mrs. Margt. A.
 77. Burnett, John, machine man
 79. Addis, Mrs. Letitia
 81. Harrison, G., labourer
 83. Braniff, Alexander, plumber's helper
 85. Myles, William
 87. Hamilton, Mrs. Mary
 89. Rea, David, labourer
 91. Brooks, Thomas, labourer
93-95. Jamison, Albert, grocer
                             __________

   2. McAloney, Chambers, dealer
   4. McKee, Miss Martha
   6. Webster, Miss Annie
   8. Metcalfe, Miss Ellen Jane
 10. McCausland, Mrs. H.
 12. McClenaghan, Mrs. Violet
 14. Harbinson, James
 16. Young, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Ashmore Street
 18. Wright, S., grocer
 20. Black, Robert, joiner
 22. Crone, Richard, labourer
 24. McIlroy, William
 26. Baird, Mrs. Jeannie
       Colonel Eager Bandroom
       Belfast Corporation Children's Play Centre

Eastleigh Crescent
at 259 Newtownards Road Upper

   1. Hannah, John, foreman fitter
   3. Calderwood, F. R., baker
   5. Scott, Mrs. Lilian
   7. Connery, James, electrician
   9. Connery, T. F., time keeper
 11. Archer, W. J., book seller
 13. Bell, Const. Frank, R.U.C.
 15. McNamara, S., clerk
 17. Cassidy, J. E., cycle agent
 19. Catney, R., cloth passer
 21. Campbell, H. B., inspector
 23. McClune, Miss Isa
                             __________

   2. Watters, George, engineer
   4. Vance, Mrs. Lily
   6. McBriar, John, postal inspector
   8. McAuley, Robert, Corporation official
 10. McBroom, Walter, foreman
 12. Carberry, Mrs. B.
 14. Burnett, Thomas, machinist
 16. Crawford, Thomas
 18. McNally, E., blacksmith
 20. Graham, Herbert
 22. McCullough, R. J., P.O. mechanic
 24. Denton, C., jeweller
 26. Roulston, Archibald
 28. Johnston, Const. R., R.U.C.
 30. Timberlake, Miss Connie
 32. Gourley, J., grocer
 34. McClune, George P.
 36. Johnston, Ernest, inspector

Eastleigh Drive
from 404 Newtownards Road Upper to Kincora Avenue

   1. McKenna, J. A., B.A.
   3. Helmn, Mrs. Nora S.
   5. Flats -
   (1) Richardson, Samuel
   (2) Douglas, ?
   (3) Thomas, Mrs. D.
   (4) Occupied
   (5) Porter, Miss Eleanor
   (6) McLoughlin, Robert
   7. Black, Edith M.
   9. Ewing, E. J., civil servant
 11. Ward, Miss G., L.T.C.L.
 15. Nightingale, Mrs. Mary
15a. Hamilton, Miss Mary E. F.
 17. Adams, Samuel, marine engineer
 19. MacMillan, Alex., inspector of schools
 21. Deans, Capt. Theodore J., civil servant
 23. Howard, R. H., corp. official
 25. McLachlan, Mrs. I. F.
 27. Oakley, William O., A.R.I.B.A.
 29. Watt, Misses Ethel & Mabel
 31. Armstrong, Geo. N., elec. engineer
                             __________

   2. Black, Mrs. Sarah
   4. Whelan, Robert
   6. Dick, O. S., traveller
   8. Gregson, Alfred R.
 10. Thompson, Francis A.
 12. Richards, J., naval cashier
 14. Jones, ?
 16. Bissett, J. C., research engineer
 18. Sumner, Mrs. J.
 22. Clark, Eric, teacher
 24. Boyd, W. J. M.
 26. Edelstyn, Max, textile waste merchant
 28. Spratt, Evan, insurance official

Easton Avenue
at 85 Cliftonville Road

   1. Boyd, D. T.,  chartered accountant
   3. Kilpatrick, Victor, poultry food specialist
   5. Magee, R. Cecil, solicitor
                             __________

       Cliftonville Junior & Infants' Primary Schools (side entrance)

Easton Crescent
from 71 Cliftonville Road to Orient Gardens

   1. Goldring, Mrs. Rebecca
   3. Crozier, Const. R., R.U.C.
   5. Davies, Percy H.
   7. Crothers, Miss I.
   9. Clements, A., civil servant
 11. Arnold, Mrs. Jane
 13. Kaitcer, Bernard, financier
 15. McKenna, Vincent, manager
                              __________

   2. Graham, W. E., insurance inspector
   4. Yantin, M., supervisor
   6. Fitzpatrick, P. F., wine and spirit merchant
   8. Hall, D. L., outfitter
 10. McQuade, F., wholesale bottler
 12. Wilson, John, grocer
 14. Holmes, Mrs. M. E.
 16. Fitzell, Mrs. Rose
 18. Skillen, Patrick, hairdresser
 20. Gillespie, Wm. M., wholesale warehouseman
 22. McComb, A.
 24. Mulholland, Patk., red leader

Eblana Street
from 92 University Street to 55 Cromwell Road

   1. McIlreavy, Miss Elizabeth
   3. Campbell, J. T. C.
   5. Occupied
   7. McDowell, Mrs. S.
   9. Campbell, Mrs. Evelyn
 11. Duffin, Thomas, salesman
 13. Reid, Miss Georgina
 15. Mohan, John, shop assistant
 17. Mercer, R. N., clerk
 19. Thornton, Herbert, publican
 21. McBride, Miss Alice
 23. Cowan, Jas., R.U.C.
 25. Millar & Co., goods entrance
                              __________

   2. Craig, Mrs. R.
   4. Finlay, Miss Elizabeth
   6. Hargreaves, Miss Ethel
   8. Aiken, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Campbell, Mrs. C. A.
 12. Stevenson, Robt., fitter
 14. Sheridan, J. C., bread salesman
 16. Woods, John, bus driver
 18. Ingram, F., labourer
 20. Proctor, W. J., foreman
 22. Wilkinson, Samuel, labourer
 24. Hegney, Douglas A., bus driver
 26. Mullan, Hugh, crane driver
 28. Campbell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Elliott, W. J., R.U.C.
 32. Carson, Miss Ethel
 34. Boyd, John, collector
 36. Hill, G. L., fitter
 38. Eardley, John
 40. Bell, Robert

Ebor Drive
at 224 Tate's Avenue

   1. McIvor, Mrs. Jane
   3. Connellan, Mrs. E. (Connelli, Mrs. E. in 1951)
   5. Occupied
   7. Rankin, John, labourer
   9. Garrett, Samuel
 11. Polson, William, clerk
 13. Carlisle, James E., butcher
 15. Robb, William, traveller
 17. Ackroyd, Mrs. Emma
 19. Occupied
 21. Wilson, Francis, tailor
 23. Singleton, A., foreman
 25. Garrett, John
 27. Harrison, Andrew, sheet metal worker
 29. Maitland, Robert, compositor
 31. Dunne, David, joiner
 33. Polson, Jack, milk rounds man
 35. Shepherd, John, labourer
 37. Maxwell, Wm., barman
 39. Kirkpatrick, Thos., mechanic
 41. Warner, Mrs. Charlotte
 43. Addis, Thomas, painter
 45. Leighton, Thomas, painter
 47. Park, Mrs. Jeanie
                              __________

   2. Spence, W. J., fitter
 2a. Stevenson, Thomas A., shoe repairer
   4. Gregory, Robert, door keeper
   6. Smith, John, joiner
   8. Harkins, William, plater
 10. Thompson, Robert, salesman
 12. Dempster, William, male nurse
 14. Breidon, Howard, bread server
 16. Belshaw, David, postman
 18. Parker, William, labourer
 20. Roberts, A., transport worker
 22. Gordon, J., crane man
 24. Cassidy, David, storeman
 26. Knox, Alexander, shipwright
 28. Herd, Ivan S. R., bus conductor
 30. Loughridge, F., lino operator
 32. Occupied
 34. Lucas, Mrs. Mary J.
 36. McCluskey, Robert, fitter
 38. Armstrong, Mrs. Myrtle
 40. Gilmore, Mrs. Agnes
 42. Graham, William J., shop manager
 44. Moore, Robert, labourer
 46. Hughes, Lewis, clerk

Ebor Parade
at 236 Tate's Avenue

   1. Kenny, Mrs. Martha
   3. Morrison, J., clerk
   5. Laverty, William J., seaman
   7. Occupied
   9. Gourley, Robt., labourer
 11. Telford, Mrs. Anne
 13. Brownlee, James, steeplejack
 15. Breen, Thomas, painter
 17. Gourley, Walter, slinger
 19. Smith, A., bus driver
 21. McSeveny, W. N., tool maker
 23. Mawhinney, John, cellar man
 25. Gowdy, Charles
 27. Gowdy, Mrs. Sarah
 29. Gass, Mrs. Martha
 31. Beggs, Frank, inspector
 33. Bell, Mrs. Mary
 35. Palmer, Walter, butcher
 37. Brown, Abraham, window cleaner
 39. McKay, Hugh, plumber
 41. Welsh, John, labourer
 43. Martin, John, printer
 45. Patterson, Samuel, window cleaner
 47. Baker, James. joiner
 49. McMillen, Thos., labourer
                             __________

   2. Thompson, Thomas, electrician
   4. Clugston, Albert, labourer
   6. Martin, James, clerk
   8. Cottar, J., baker
 10. Phillips, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Harvey, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Crone, Robert, labourer
 16. Allen, Matthew, labourer
 18. Cassells, E., tobacco worker
 20. Sturgeon, Mrs. Gertrude
 22. Williams, Harry, shoe repairer
 24. Smeath, Miss Winifred E.
 26. Malcolm, Mrs. Anna E.
 28. Pilson, James, labourer
 30. Morgan, John, shunter
 32. Hyomes, G. A., radio mechanic
 34. Bradley, Mrs. Agnes
 36. Tyson, Wm., painter
 38. Jones, ?
 40. McKeown, Richard, labourer
 42. Miller, Samuel, gateman
 44. Chambers, Jas., driver
 46. Robson, Hugh, plate layer
 48. Wilson, Robert
 50. Strain, Samuel, joiner

Ebor Street
from 1 Moltke Street to Olympia Drive

   1. McAuley, Mrs. Eliza
   3. Bittles, John, welder
   5. Allingham, Mrs. Margaret
   7. McGeagh, A. G.
   9. Clugston, R. J., labourer
 11. Watt, T. H., labourer
 13. Roberts, F., labourer
 15. Campbell, D. W., motor driver
 17. Leeman, Joseph
 19. Morton, John, labourer
 21. Beattie, James, labourer
 23. Morrow, Alfred, shoe repairer
 25. Hutchinson, David, aircraft worker
 27. Carnahan, Wm. J., newsagent
 29. Vidamour, Mrs. L.
 31. Quigley, Charles, clerk
..........here is Broadway
 33. Bell, Russell, lorry driver
 35. Marks, Mrs. Elizabeth
 37. Kirkwood, George, machine man
 39. Lockhart, John, labourer
 41. Alexander, Mrs. Eva
 43. Lougheed, Albert, lorry driver
 45. Miller, Mrs. Sarah
 47. Knipe, T. William, electrician
 49. Quail, William
 51. Clarke, James
 53. Stewart, Mrs. Maud
 55. Thompson, James, green keeper
 57. Robb, Thomas, plumber
 59. Teague, Mrs. Sarah
 61. Ervin, A., labourer
 63. Taylor, Mrs. Mary
 65. Law, Mrs. Jane
 67. Freeburn, John, watchman
 69. Wright, Samuel, labourer
 71. Wallace, James F., B.E.M., labourer
 73. Willis, William, grounds man
..........here is Frenchpark Street
 75. McFarland, Andrew, labourer
 77. Robinson, J., shipwright
 79. McFall, Johnston, fitter
 81. Gibson, Richard U.
 83. Harrison, Louis, aircraft worker
 85. Spiers, J., packer
 87. Campbell, William
..........here is Donegall Gardens
 89. Atkinson, William S.
 91. Kirkham, Mrs. Elizabeth
 93. Pearson, Mrs. Evelyn
 95. Mann, Mrs. Evelyn
 97. McCann, Samuel, body builder
 99. Judge, W. G., mechanic
101. Elliott, Samuel, fitter
103. Lambe, Henry, chauffeur
105. Sykes, Mrs. Kathleen
107. Stewart, Robert
..........here is Tate's Avenue
109. McLaughlin, E., newsagent
111. Strutt, Wm., station master
113. McAdam, George, brick layer
115. Spence, Nelson, labourer
117. Taylor, Alfred, shipwright
119. Riddell, Mrs. Margaret
121. Elliott, W. J., porter
123. Stewart, Herbert, stager
125. Thompson, Wm., labourer
127. Dunn, Henry, P.O. engineer
129. Gray, Mrs. M.
131. Steele, Joseph
133. Skillen, Robert, labourer
135. Wilson, Edward, stoker
139. Smallwood, T. A., joiner
141. Stewart, Robert G., shipwright
143. McCullough, S., electrician
145. McFarland, J., dealer
147. Enticknap, Mrs. Irene
149. Hamilton, Henry
151. Gribben, William, bus conductor
153. Truesdale, R, lorry driver
157. Strain, Samuel, labourer
159. Campbell, Samuel, carter
161. Peatte, Richard H., traveller
                              __________

   2. Vacant ground
   4. Johnston, David
   6. Irvine, James, fitter
   8. Vacant
 10. Walker, John, M.N.
 12. Cummings, Herbert, civil servant
 14. Dilworth, Alexander, labourer
 16. Wells, Mrs. E. E.
 18. Smyth, Mrs. Mildred
 20. Bateman, T., milk server
 22. Fleming, Robert, fitter
 24. Surgenor, Mrs. M.
 26. Lyttle, Robt. Henry, mechanic
 28. Wilson, Miss Kathleen
 30. McCaighey, Robt., electrician
 32. Stevenson, Ira, labourer
 34. Robinson, G. H., labourer
..........here is Broadway
 36. Clarke, Mrs. Amy
 38. Kerr, Mrs. M. J.
 40. Kerr, Joseph, machinist
 42. Fletcher, R., policeman
 44. Moore, G. E., foreman
 46. Hazley, George, manager
 48. Henderson, Mrs. Sarah
 50. Jones, William, market gardener
 52. Kenolty, Mrs. Elizabeth
 54. Magrath, Mrs. Selina
 56. Green, Matthew, porter
 58. Matthews, Const. Robert, R.U.C.
 60. Darrah, R. E.
 62. Scott, Walter, labourer
 64. Hopper, J., storeman
 66. McAllister, Mrs. Sarah
 68. Moore, Mrs. Sophia
 70. Eaton, P., driver
 72. Hopper, David, labourer
 74. Dawson, John, labourer
 76. Clulow, W., joiner
..........here is Frenchpark Street
 78. Freeburn, Mrs. Catherine
 80. Aiken, F., labourer
 82. McCormick, Samuel, slinger
 84. Conn, Joseph, labourer
 86. Allen, Ernest, machinist
 88. Wilson, Mrs. Margaret
 90. Floyd, Russell, joiner
..........here is Donegall Gardens
 92. Scott, Const. Cecil, R.U.C.
 94. Johnston, Edwd. S., mechanic
 96. Orr, Mrs. Annie
 98. Smith, Albert, roofer
100. McCleery, Mrs. Mary A.
102. Blair, William, signalman
104. Hanna, Henry
..........here is Tate's Avenue
106. Snodden, Wesley, bus driver
108. McClintock, J. A., engineer
110. Andrew, Mrs. Charlotte I.
112. Walsh, Thomas, watchman
114. Minnis, R.
116. Snodden, Wm. S., park ranger
118. Torrens, William, labourer
120. Goodman, Laurence, packer
122. Green, Joseph, linesman
124. Lundie, Thomas, driver
126. Haughey, Miss. E.
128. Graham, N. W., labourer
130. McAllister, Robt., lorry driver
132. Harris, Robert R.
134. Davison, Alex., clerk
136. McCappin, Francis, butcher
138. Conville, Patrick, rigger's helper
140. Dean, Mrs. Emily
142. Bell, Robert, driver
144. Lilburn, William, driver
146. Camblin, J., boiler man
148. Bloomer, Richard, labourer
150. Sinclair, Henry, labourer

Ebrington Gardens
at 182 Newtownards Road Upper to Clanroy Parade

   1. McCreadie, Wm., bus driver
   3. James, Ivan, company director
   5. Henderson, Mrs. Agnes
   7. Byers, John H.
   9. Walker, Mrs. Louise
 11. Henderson,. Mrs. D.
 13. McMichael, William
 15. Johnston, Mrs. M.
 17. Morgan, Rev. S. H.
 19. Young, Albert
 21. Hickson, Richard S.
 23. McClement, P. E. M., R.U.C.
 25. Howes, Mrs. Edith C.
 27. Hanlon, Mrs. Marion
 29. Savage, E., F.I.A.A.S., architect
                             __________

   2. White, David, plater
   4. Clarendon, Mrs. Norah B.
   6. Bradley, Sergt. J. J., R.U.C.
   8. Stewart, John W., building inspector
 10. McMaster, Thos. W., auto. engineer
 12. Willis, Mrs. Thomasina
 14. Martin, Miss Isabella
 16. Crawford, Mrs. Rebecca
 18. Bean, Stanley, railway official
 20. Rodgers, William
 22. Cunningham, John, shop keeper
 24. Waid, R. R., grocer
 26. Patton, James, plater
 28. Kelly, Mrs. A. E.
 30. Ramsay, Mrs. E. M.
 32. Woods, John
 34. Baird, Miss Edna
 36. Long, Mrs. Gertrude

Eccles Street
from 94 Tennent Street to Orkney Street

   1. McClelland, Mrs. E.
   3. Cairns, Wm. S., shipwright
   5. Hanna, Mrs. Mary
   7. Wright, Thomas, inspector
   9. Teeney, J. C., electrician
 11. Rankin, J., labourer
 13. Armstrong, Misses
 15. Mills, Robert, lithographer
 17. Marshall, Miss Agnes
 19. Dillon, John, labourer
 21. Orchin, Mrs. Emily
 23. Smyth, Henry, fitter
 25. Trimble, James, bus conductor
 27. McFarlane, William, driver
 29. Todd, Miss Jane
 31. Arnott, D., fitter
 33. Hanna, W. R., grocer
 35. Clarke, Wm. J., monumental worker
                             __________

   2. Aiken, G., bar man
..........here is Dewey Street
   4. Stockman, Mrs. Maud
   6. Minhinnick, Wm. J., fitter
   8. Millar, Andrew, plumber
 10. Holland, James, glazier
 12. Beattie, Andrew
..........here is Acton Street
 14. Duffin, Miss E.
 16. McCandless, Mrs. Agnes
 18. Martin, Robert, fitter
 20. Hughes, Wm., painter
 22. English, Wm. J., shop assistant

Economy Place
at 37 Little George's Street

   1. Osborne, Mrs. Wilhelmina
   3. Murdock, Mrs. Ellen
   5. O'Neill, Patk. J., sheet metal worker
   7. McEvoy, John, seaman
   9. Cullinan, Edward, glazier
 11. Occupied
                              __________

   2. Osborne, John, labourer
   4. McCall, Michael
   6. Allsopp, Mrs. Susan
   8. Graham, Mrs. Catherine
 10. English, Mrs. Margaret
 12. McCafferty, Edward, labourer

Edenderry Street
at 220 Tennent Street

   1. Dougan, E., stoker
   3. McCullough, William, labourer
   5. Bowers, Mrs. Margaret
   7. McFadden, James, printer
   9. Freel, Thomas
 11. Irvine, James, labourer
 13. Irvine, R., labourer
 15. McBey, George, labourer
 17. Scott, Mrs. Mary Jane
 19. Wigston, Mrs. Edith
 21. Hicks, Frank, labourer
 23. Cust, Mrs. Edith
 25. Vacant
 27. Harvey, W. J., oiler
                             __________

   2. Radcliffe, Mrs. Sarah
   4. Chapman, Mrs. Mary
   6. Scott, James
   8. Spinks, Joseph
 10. Irvine, Mrs. Isabella
 12. McCullough, Robert
 14. Johnston, W. J., labourer
 16. Thompson, William, hairdresser
 18. Fee, J., assistant plumber
 20. Mullen, E., bundler
 22. McCullough, Mrs. Annie
 24. Robinson, Mrs. F.
 26. Thompson, Mrs. E.
 28. Todd, Mrs. Evelyn
 30. Davidson, J., labourer

Edenmore Drive
from 23 Tullymore Gardens to Slievegallion Drive
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. McCarthy, Thomas, upholsterer
   3. Seenan, Edward, lorry driver
   5. O'Callaghan, John, checker
   7. Morgan, Thomas, lorry driver
   9. O'Hara, D., labourer
 11. McLaughlin, Hugh, labourer
 13. Moss, M., painter
 15. Wylie, M., foreman
 17. McNamee, Harold, steel erector
 19. Marley, W. J., labourer
 21. McKeever, James, paper cutter
 23. Kelly, Matthew, docker
 25. Barr, John, labourer
 27. Walsh, James P., lorry driver
 29. Gregory, J. J., labourer
 31. Armstrong, Desmond, checker
 33. Brown, Hugh McK., lorry driver
 35. Kane, Daniel, bus conductor
 37. Ward, Mrs. Elizabeth
 39. Huddleston, James, lorry driver
 41. Lewsley, Edward, labourer
 43. Carroll, William, waiter
 45. Loughran, Samuel, P.O. official
 47. Trainor, Joseph, engineer
 49. Reilly, William, secretary
 51. O'Neill, Thos. D., machinist
 53. Harraghy, J., nylon knitter
 55. Gormley, Hugh, clerk
 57. Maynes, Martin, electrician
 59. Devlin, Patrick, heating engineer
 61. Begley, Patrick J., clerk
 63. Donnelly, James, M.N.
 65. Murray, John, sorter
                            __________

   2. Maguire, Philip, foreman
   4. McClean, G., electrician
   6. McKenna, John, labourer
   8. Molloy, John, labourer
 10. Rafferty, Joseph, labourer
 12. McGibbon, Thomas, rivetter
 14. McCormack, John, mechanic
 16. Ferris, Michael, fitter
 18. Drain, Daniel
 20. McCorley, Charles, seaman
 22. Jamison, Samuel, labourer
 24. Donnelly, Kevin, van driver
 26. McGreevy, G., lorry driver
 28. Thompson, C., pork butcher
 30. Chambers, Edmund, taxi owner
 32. Clarke, Philip, van driver
 34. Murray, Michael, joiner
..........here is Ramoan Gardens
       Vacant ground

Edenvale Crescent
from 768 to 82 Belmont Road

   1. Leckey, Basil, clerk
   3. Henderson, Alan W., civil servant
   5. Robinson, V. W.
   7. Hynds, Joseph, labourer
   9. Simpson, Herbert, comm. traveller
 11. Hanna, Wm., chauffeur
 13. Stevenson, Hugh N., civil servant
 15. Black, Nathaniel, fitter
 17. McLaughlin, Thos., foreman
 19. Teer, R. L., plater
 21. Mills, H. A., sheet metal worker
 23. Nabney, A., foreman
 25. Hunter, James, joiner
 27. Thompson, Walter, R.N.
 29. Craig, John, blacksmith
 31. Macknight, George, dock labourer
 33. Butcher, J. F., P.O. engineer
 35. Black, Joseph, plumber's assistant
 37. Skillen, Albert, instructor
 39. Bradford, Const. H., R.U.C.
                             __________

   2. Ardis, W., draughtsman
   4. Brownlow, Mrs. M.
   6. Logier, Stuart A., civil servant
   8. Vokes, Charles B., docker
 10. Ross, Wm., shop assistant
 12. Wilce, Wm. H., postman
..........here is Edenvale Drive
 14. Welshman, Saml., shipping official
 16. Roberts, Mrs. Jean
 18. Webb, Mrs. Mary M.
 20. Ayton, Mrs. Helena
 22. McClements, Wm. A., salesman
 24. Palfrey, H., civil servant
 26. Watson, Mrs. E.
 28. Wardrop, Alfred, printer
 30. Graham, S., docker
 32. Young, H., joiner
 34. Patton, H., aircraft worker
 36. Watson, Alex., foreman
 38. Hunter, Norman, plumber
 40. Patton, T. A., clerk
 42. Allan, J., lorry driver
 44. Meadows, F., engineer
 46. Thompson, Wm., soldier
       Vacant ground

Edenvale Drive
from 187 Holywood Road to Edenvale Crescent

..........here is Sydenham Drive
..........here is Ferguson Drive
..........here is Bathgate Drive
..........here is Ranfurly Drive
                            __________

   2. Tweedie, R. G., confectioner
   4. McKee, William, printer
   6. Chambers, ?
   8. Occupied
 10. Ferguson, Mrs. J., publican
 12. Jamison, R. H., Corporation official
..........here is Edenvale Gardens
..........here is Edenvale Park

Edenvale Gardens
off Edenvale Drive

   1. Rutherford, Mrs. Kathleen
   3. Morrow, J. H., civil servant
   5. Graham, A., motor driver
   7. Smyth, T. W., labourer
                             __________

   2. Agnew, R. H., engineer
   4. Callender, Jack, catering manager
   6. Moore, R., postman
   8. Tanner, F., salesman

Edenvale Park
off Edenvale Drive

   1. Archibald, Mrs. Alice
   3. Saunders, Wm., civil servant
   5. Mason, Mrs. F.
   7. Gibson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   9. Brown, J. H., inspector
 11. Hart, H. W., compositor
                             __________

   2. King, A. B., bus conductor
   4. Beamish, G., civil servant
   6. McFarlane, Wm. R., clerk
   8. McClean, Saml., engineer
 10. Smith, S. T., salesman
 12. Irvine, Matthew, electrician

Edgar Street
from 57 Beechfield Street to Madrid Street

..........here is Harper Street
   1. Totten, Hugh, brass moulder
   3. Ewing, Ernest, turner
                              __________

   2. Crooks, A., embroiderer
   4. Flack, S., labourer
   6. Thompson, Arthur Wm., Hemstitcher, Embroiderer, and Trade Finisher. T.A.: "Veining, Belfast"
   8. Orr, William, boiler maker
 10. Mercer, Mrs.

Edgcumbe Drive
at 38 Edgcumbe Gardens

   1. Smith, Douglas, manager
       Vacant ground
                             __________

       Vacant ground

Edgcumbe Gardens
from 201 Holywood Road to Sydenham Avenue

   1. Gebbie, T. M.
   3. Logan, Stanley W., representative
   5. McCullough, S., insurance agent
   7. Barnecutt, E. H., foreman
   9. Vacant
 11. Lockhart, F. J. C., merchant
 13. Stephen, George, merchant
 15. Black, Mrs. M.
 17. Watson, Wm., draper
 19. Taylor, S. E., M.B.E., civil servant
 21. Shannon, Robt. A., butcher
 23. Graham, Isaac
 25. Halliday, J. B.
 27. Kelly, John M.
 29. Whiteside, T. J., J.P., director
 31. Whiteside, W. J., builder
 33. Darragh, Samuel
 35. McLoughlin, Eric, company director
 37. Thompson, W. J.
 39. Rollins, J. C., wholesale confectioner
 41. Lyons, F. S., manufacturers' agent
 43. Thompson, W. J., civil servant
 45. Beckett, Mrs. Kathleen
 47. Farrar, G. R., M.B.E., civil servant
 49. Hendren, Mrs. Mary
51-53. Adams, J. Cowan, M.B.
 55. McNeill, Charles, wallpaper merchant
 57. Davis, William I., tobacconist
                             __________

       House being built
   4. McMahon, Owen, spirit merchant
   6. Jefferson, C. G., director
       Edgcumbe House - Belfast Co. Borough Welfare Authority
 12. Lambe, D. K., vintner
 14. Woolmer, E. W. A., secretary
 16. Oliver, H. S., civil servant
 18. Porter, Edward J., manager
 20. Wilson, W. H., managing director
 22. McElhinney, Robert, F.A.C.L.P., ophthalmic optician
 24. Warwick, John, pawn broker
 26. Reid, J. C., secretary
 28. Caswell, J. C., manufacturers' agent
 30. Hanna, Matthew
..........here is Edgcumbe Park
 32. Brown, John, salesman
 34. Marks, J. S., J.P., pharmaceutical chemist
 36. Irwin, Mrs. Violet V.
 38. McKee, Ross, mechanical engineer
..........here is Edgcumbe Drive
40a. Kin-Edar Nurseries - George Gillespie. Prop.
 40. Millar, John H.
 42. Fusco, J., manufacturer
 44. Warren, C. G.
 46. Fraser, Rev. Donald, M.A.
 48. Nash, Donald, aircraft inspector
 50. Crawford, W. J. W., chemist
 52. Dunlop, K. W., air pilot
 54. Brown, R. B., M.B.

Edgcumbe Park
at 30 Edgcumbe Gardens

   1. Howard, Mrs. Mary
   3. Atcheson, Albert, J.P., director
   5. Taylor, A. P., teacher
   7. Butterworth, Sydney, manager
   9. Woodrow, John A. H., civil servant
 11. McDonald, Alexander
 13. Russell, S. V., warehouseman
                             __________

   2. Johnston, S., assistant manager
   4. McKnight, S., fitter
   6. Smith, Wm., butcher
   8. Martin, G. G., civil servant
 10. Hyde, Eric, test pilot
 12. Price, Reginald A., caterer
 14. Mawhinney, John, law searcher
 16. Russell, Stanley

Edinburgh Street
from 217 Lisburn Road to Northbrook Street

   1. Reddick, H., grocer
 1a. McBurney, J., painting contractor (stores)
   3. Barr, Alex., painting contractor
   5. Mairs, Mrs. Hannah
   7. Moore, Mrs. Mary J.
..........here is Sandringham Street
   9. Moore, William, labourer
 11. Nelson, T. J.
 13. Hutchinson, Mrs. Catherine
 15. Armstrong, Hugh, clerk
 17. Surgenor, Robert, fireman
 19. Davison, R. J., fitter
 21. Cross, Thomas, secretary
 23. Maxwell, James, engineer
 25. Pogue, Mrs. A.
 27. Occupied
 29. Mallon, J., labourer
 31. Allen, Frederick, chauffeur
 33. Thompson, S. J., warehouseman
 35. Dean, Alfred, motor driver
 37. Hamilton, Thomas P., bar man
 39. Vacant
 41. Lennon, T. W., warehouseman
 43. Beattie, Mrs. C.
 45. Marshall, W. J., clerk
 47. Browne, H. E., clerk
 49. Magee, John, lift operator
 51. Nelson, Mrs. Frances
 53. Foxford, F., cycle agent
 55. Kempton, Mrs. Evelyn
 57. Eakin, Mrs. Frances L.
..........here is Lorne Street
 59. Holyrood Stores
 61. Webb, Herbert, P.O. official
 63. Carley, Robert, engine driver
 65. Innis, Mrs. M.
 67. Ferguson, D.
 69. Monteith, Thomas
 71. Galbraith, James, gardener
 73. Wright, Mrs. Edith
 75. Fitzsimons, W., physiotherapist
 77. Stephenson, William, ranger
 79. McKeown, W. R., shirt cutter
 81. Riley, Mrs. Mary
 83. Thompson, Thomas, clerk
 85. Anderson, J., labourer
 87. Wilson, A., carpenter
 89. Hull, John, fitter
 91. Orr, Samuel F. D. joiner
 93. Dyas, Edward, labourer
 95. Occupied
 97. Ahara, R., storeman
 99. Drury, J. G.
101. Cromie, William, shunter
103. Boyle, Mrs. Mary
105. Lindsay, Mrs. Elizabeth
107. McGowan, Mrs. Beatrice
109. Murray, John, driver
111. Swann, Alex., fireman
113. Donnelly, William, traveller
115. Matthews, Const. Robert, R.U.C.
117. Loughridge, Joseph, clerk
119. White, Mrs. Eva
121. Huddleston, Mrs. Ellen
123. Scott, William
125. Lilley, A.
127. Huddleston, John F., salesman
                             __________

 2a. Windsor Recreation Club - Jas. Stead, Secretary
   2. Stewart, I., store keeper
   4. Shaw, Mrs. Evelyn
   6. Brown, Miss E.
   8. Cassidy, John, bread server
 10. Blair, Misses
 12. Lang, John
 14. Mahood, Mrs. Martha
 16. Tweedie, Wm.
 18. McCallum, Mrs. M.
 20. Millar, Miss E.
 22. Bradshaw, James, civil servant
 24. Millar, George
 26. Lyttle, Mrs. Eva
 28. Elliott, F. H., plater's helper
 30. Calvert, John
 32. Hoey, Norman J., shop assistant
 34. Agnew, S. & J. (G. Nelson Ltd.), Building Contractors
 36. Leslie, William, postman
 38. Bowtle, Mrs. V.
 40. Kincaird, W. J., clerk
 42. Patterson, Miss H.
 44. Alexander, Joseph Q., plater
 46. Clarke, Thomas
 48. Brown, Mrs. G.
 50. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 52. McIlwrath, John, dairyman
 54. O'Neill, F., bread server
 56. Watson, Samuel
 58. Hunter, Mrs. J., grocer
..........here is Lorne Street
       Ulsterville Primary School - H. Thompson, B.A., Principal
 60. Glass, Mrs. Mary
 62. Faulkner, Mrs. Jane
 64. Horner, Mrs. Anne
 66. McDowell, A. B.
 68. Fennelly, R. B.
 70. Napier, Mrs. Emma
 72. Webb, S. C., clerk
 74. Gracey, J.
 76. Guilfoyle, Walter, engineer
 78. Patton, Wm., civil servant
 80. Jackson, Mrs. Annie
 82. Kelly, John, inspector
 84. McClure, David, comm. traveller
 86. Boyd, Samuel, cutter
 88. Drummond, Robert, electrician
 90. Gray, S. K., sales representative
 92. Youds, Miss Violet
 94. Roberts, Mrs. C.
 96. Bowers, S., chauffeur
 98. McMaster, James A., joiner
100. Finlay, Miss N.

Edith Street
from 20 Lord Street to Templemore Street

   1. Allison, George
   3. Downey, Mrs. Sarah
   5. Holmes, F., coppersmith
   7. Flats -
         Lyttle, Francis, labourer
         Thompson, Andrew, labourer
         Lyttle, Francis, labourer
         Bennett, Miss Elizabeth
   9. Flats -
         Jones, William, labourer
         Johnston, William
         Johnston, Wm., driver
         McDowell, R., labourer
 11. Flats -
         McCutcheon, Geo., liftman
         Wilson, William J.
         Bennett, John J., labourer
         McRoberts, Malcolm, labourer
 13. Flats -
         Lamont, Neill, labourer
         Kincaid, Mrs. Emily
 15. Flats -
         Morrison, Wm., welder
         McKeown, Archibald, labourer
         Brady, Patrick, labourer
                             __________

   2. Hodge, Samuel, labourer
   4. Craig, James, labourer
   6. McKinley, R., moulder
   8. Carlisle, James, news vendor
 10. Stirling, John, labourer
 12. Spence, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Murray, Robert J.
 16. McKeown, R., labourer
 18. Thompson, Alexander, labourer
 20. McKeown, Mrs. Elizabeth
 22. Mulholland, Mrs. Katherine
 24. Tadross, Mrs. Rebecca
 26. Galbraith, Mrs. Margaret
 28. Andrews, Mrs. Maria
 30. Gillespie, Matthew, labourer
 32. Boyd, Mrs. Annie
 34. Rainey, R., labourer
 36. Sargent, Thomas, labourer
 38. Kerr, Thomas, labourer
 40. Mealey, Robert, storeman
 42. Southern, Stanley, winder
 44. Hornby, Mrs. Mary Jane
 46. Dunn, R., labourer
 48. Jones, Alex., labourer
 50. Carson, James, labourer
 52. Holmes, James
 54. Adair, Thomas, labourer
 56. Stewart, F., labourer

Edlingham Street
from 177 New Lodge Road to Mervue Street

   3. Moore, Hugh, fruit vendor
   5. Moore, Mrs. M.
   7. Vacant
..........here is Stratheden Street
   9. McKay, William, confectioner
 11. Allen, Mrs. Agnes, butcher
..........here is Spamount Street
 13. Side door
..........here is Upper Meadow Street
..........here is Hillman Street
       Macrory Memorial Presbyterian Church
..........here is Duncairn Gardens
..........here is Copperfield Street
..........here is Upper Canning Street
..........here is Ruth Street
..........here is Hogarth Street
                             __________

..........here is Stratheden Street
..........here is Spamount Street
..........here is Upper Meadow Street
       Vacant ground
..........here is Hillman Street
       Side door
..........here is Duncairn Gardens
       Vacant ground
   2. Davison, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Nelson, Miss Muriel
   6. Gore, Francis N., foreman
   8. Miller, Eric, rigger
 10. Chambers, William, foreman
 12. Patterson, John, docker
 14. Mellon, Thomas W., labourer
 16. Logue, Mrs. A.
 18. McClune, Joseph, shipwright
 20. Brown, William, caulker
 22. Hewitt, Miss Matilda
 24. McMullan, Robert, lorry driver
 26. Sommerville, Mrs. M.
 28. Hill, ?
 30. Briggs, Mrs. Ruby
 32. Boyd, Samuel G., painter
 34. McDowell, Samuel
 36. Clyde, Thomas H., fitter
 38. Beggs, A., engine driver
 40. Hunter, William, window cleaner
 42. Haddock, S. M., driver
 44. Carvill, Andrew, joiner
 46. Garrett, Thomas, labourer
 48. Smyth, Joshua, baker
 50. Anderson, Armand, labourer
 52. Welsh, Wm., waterman
 54. Conaghan, Henry, bread server
 56. Lyons, Miss Mary
..........here is Upper Mervue Street
58-58a. West, A. & M., Ltd., wholesale grocers
 60. Beggs, James, labourer
 62. Brennan, Saml., fitter's helper
64-66. Coogan & Watts Ltd., paper mill agents

Edward Street
from 1 Exchange Street West to Great Patrick Street

   1. McManus, Mrs. Susan
   3. Toner, Denis, labourer
   5. O'Rawe, James, labourer
   7. Gallagher, Patk. S., labourer
   9. Arthurs, Francis, lorry driver
 11. Torbitt, Charles, labourer
 13. McKeavney, William, labourer
 15. Dunn, Henry, carter
 17. Fearon, George, carter
 19. Graham, Robert, driver
 21. Pierucci, Jos., terrazzo worker
 23. Aicken, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Boyd, Mrs. Elizabeth
 27. Rice, John, labourer
 29. Welsh, Mrs. C.
 31. Laverty, Brigid
..........here is Exchange Street
33-35. Laverty, Felix, & Co., wholesale tea, wine and spirit merchants
 37. McFarland, Alex., labourer
 39. Gibney, Patrick, labourer
 41. McDonald, Mrs. Mary
 43. O'Rawe, Mrs. Mary
 45. McGreevy, Richard, labourer
 47. Vacant ground
..........here is Little Edward Street
 49. Duffy, Mrs. G.
 51. McGreevey, Mrs. Mary
 53. Swinson, J. H. A., & Co. Ltd. (store)
53a. Campbell, David, labourer
                             __________

   2. O'Brien, J., spirit merchant
 2a. Doran, Wm., labourer
6-8. Gillespie & Woodside (store)
10-12. Provender Supply Co. Ltd., The, Mineral Supplement Manufacturers
 14. Torbitt, William, labourer
 16. McBride, Mrs. Catherine
 18. McGurk, John, labourer
 20. Tolton, Mrs. Norah
 22. Donnelly, John, rigger
 24. Toner, John
 26. McCourt, Thos., labourer
 28. Larmour, Mrs. Bridget
30-32. Hannon, M. J., grocer
..........here is Exchange Street
34-38. Frank, L., & Co., Plumbers' merchants
40-46. Courtney, Samuel, Provision Merchant

Egeria Street
from 202 Donegall Road to Coolmore Street

   1. Chapman, Wm. J., painter
   3. Magill, James
   5. Jones, Thomas
   7. Shanks, Mrs. Emma
   9. Malone, William J.
 11. Best, Mrs. Mary A.
 13. Clarke, John, docker
 15. McDonald, Mrs. Phoebe
 17. Best, David, fitter
 19. Morrison, A., joiner
 21. Tyler, Mrs. Anna E., shop assistant
 23. Harvey, J., docker
 25. Canning, Wm., labourer
 27. Ryan, D., foreman
 29. Millar, Mrs. Florence H.
 31. Hamilton, Alfred, clerk
 33. McIlveen, W., brick layer
 35. Cully, Mrs. Gladys
 37. Corbett, George, labourer
 39. Kennedy, Mrs. Daisy
 41. Todd, David A., coal inspector
 43. Cowan, Alexander, garage man
                             __________

   2. Mills, Mrs. Mary
   4. Emerson, Miss Mary
   6. Maddocks, Wm. G., driver
   8. McKeown, Francis
 10. Dowds, W. J., clerk
 12. Mayne, J. C., carter
 14. Dowds, W. J., bus inspector
 16. Spratt, Hugh, checker
 18. Smyth, Reg., linen lapper
 20. Scott, Joseph, labourer
 22. Slaven, Thomas, lorry driver
 24. Martin, Jack, electrician
 26. Shortt, George, fitter
 28. Evans, James, joiner's helper
 30. Harris, Mrs. Annie
 32. Pursley, Miss Anna
 34. McCormick, H., labourer
 36. Ruth, R. E., docker
 38. Johnston, Robert, watchman
 40. Dawson, D. A., tenter
 42. Hanna, John
 44. Hoy, Alexander, box maker
 46. Ruth, Wm. N., electrician

Eglantine Avenue
from 160 Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                              The Rectory
       Deane, Rev. Canon R. A., M.A.
   1. Gordon, Miss R.
   3. Flats -
   (1-5) Occupied
   5. Stevenson, H., F.C.A.
   7. Shaw, Miss H. W.
   9. French, ?
 11. Thompson, John R.
 13. Briggs, Miss E.
 15. Scott, Thomas G., linen business
 17. Hobson, Robert K., bank official
 19. McCool, Mrs. A.
 21. Gracey, Mrs. Margaret H.
   "   Sax, K., M.B., D.P.M.
 23. Robinson, Mrs. M. E.
 25. Flats -
   (1) Duffy, Miss M.
   (") Wilson, Miss G.
   (2) Macloed-Wright, Miss
   (3) Berry, Miss W.
 27. Robinson, Norman, garage prop.
 29. McCandliss, J. C.
 31. Warner, Mrs. Eileen
 33. Flats -
       (1) Spall, K., assistant manager
       (2) Kennedy, W. G., architect
       (3) Mackay, P. F.
 35. Noble, Rev. A., M.A.
..........here is Eglantine Place
 37. Coates, Mrs. W. H.
 39. Parkes, Miss S. E.
 41. Boyd, John, director
 43. Alexander, Harold, engineer
 45. Bowers, Mrs. Charlotte
 47. Occupied
 49. Trousdell, Thomas A.
 51. Vacant
 53. Perrott, Dist.-Insp. Wm. J., M.B.E., R.U.C.
 55. Bloomfield, Const. A. E., R.U.C.
 57. Grimshaw, Major N.
 59. Fullerton, Miss Elizabeth
 61. Pritchard, C. F., chemist
 63. Flats-
       (1) Crockett, Miss J. S.
       (2) Bell, W. E.
       (3) Woods, Miss K.
        "   Robb, Miss S.
 65. Occupied
 67. Millar, J. H. D., M.D., M.R.C.P.
 69. Flats -
         Davies, W. J., B.A., A.M.T.P.I.
         Sharpe, Miss G.
         Harty, ?
 71. Lewis, Miss Margaret
 73. Flats -
         Hay, Miss Marie
         Shannon, Mrs. M. E.
         Lamont, Miss N.
 75. Doolan, R. J., school inspector
 77. Owen, Miss Grace
 79. Clarke, Thos. K., J.P. traveller
 81. Davidson, Thomas, bus driver
 83. Rea, Miss C.
 85. Lowry, S., seedsman
 87. Nicholas, Mrs. Mary
 89. McCartan, Bernard
..........here is Eglantine Gardens
 91. Flats -
         Boomer, Mrs. E. G.
         Martin, Arthur E.
         Stinson, Miss Joan
 93. Occupied
 95. Occupied
 97. Johnston, William
 99. Flats-
       (1) Finch, Miss Muriel
       (2) Occupied
       (3) Scott, Miss E. J.
101. Flats -
       (1) Occupied
       (2) Cochrane, N. J. F.
       (3) Turtle, Mrs. O.
       (4) Martin, Miss June
103. Flats-
        Nesbitt, J. A., representative
        Lindsay, Miss J. P.
105. Flats-
        Mallaghan, L.
        Carson-Derek, Dr. J. L.
        Clements, Miss M.
107. Graham, Mrs. D. Duff
109. Todd, J. I.
111. Lindsay, Miss Grace
113. Davis, Miss D. J., nurse
                             __________

   2. Marine Radio College, The
   4. Anderson, Miss M.
   6. Deane, Mrs. C. F.
   8. Mateer, Mrs. Mary
 10. Occupied
 12. Kirk, Thomas, joiner
 14. Moffat, Thos.
 16. Patterson, Mrs. Minnie
 18. Flats-
       (1) Occupied
       (2) Selby, Miss A. G.
 20. Mount-View Guest House (George J. Irwin, Prop.)
 22. Johnson, William
 24. Caldwell, Mrs. D. S.
 26. Flats-
       Curlis, Miss Isa
       Meeke, Mrs. Henrietta
 28. Occupied
 30. Molloy, Brian, solicitor
 32. Roberts, G. A. E., O.B.E.
 34. Marmion, Vincent J., M.B., D.O., D.O.M.S.
 36. Elliott, Rev. E. P. M., M.A.
 38. Joyce, Miss P.
 40. Moody, N. F. J.
 42. Woods, Samuel
 44. Grigor, William, O.B.E., M.I.C.E., M.I.M.E., surveyor
 46. McClung, Wm. Wilson, grocer and provision merchant
 48. Green, Miss Helen
..........here is Wellington Park Avenue
 50. Hamilton, David
 52. Thomson, Miss A. C.
 54. Irwin, Mrs. E.
56-58. Bowness Private Hotel - G. Irwin, Prop.)
 60. Hurley, W. R.
 62. Boal, G., wholesale confectioner
 64. James, Mrs. E. E. K.
 66. Edmunds, C. V.
 68. Brien, Edward A.
 70. Cuthbertson, J. L., comm. traveller
 72. Vacant
..........here is Wellington Park Terrace
 74. Martin, Misses
 76. Flats -
         Keenan, Mrs. E. M.
         Gilmartin, Miss E. M.
         McVerry, Miss E. M.
 78. Flats -
         Gordon, Miss Jean
         Malcomson, N. D., A.C.A.
 80. Hicks, Miss E. A.
 82. Graham, W. M., printer
 84. Aitchison, Rev. H. H., M.A., Ph.D.
 86. McIlmoyle, Rev. Prof. J., M.A.
 88. Grahame, George G., manufacturers' agent
 90. Lyons, H. A., M.B., D.P.M.
 92. Flats -
       (1) Ferguson, Miss E.
       (2) Linden, T., cashier
       (3) Love, R. J., surveyor
 98. Flats -
         Corkey, Very Rev. W., M.A., D.D.
         Bailey, Miss Beatrice
100. Bennett, Miss A.
102. Flats-
        (1) Occupied
        (2) Davidson, Audrey, M.B.
104. Flats -
         (1) McCausland, Mrs. F.
         (2) Weir, Miss M. G.
106. Reid, George R.
108. Knox, Mrs. K. G.
110. McMillan, R., hardware merchant
112. Gillespie, Mrs. Jane
114. groves, Miss Isabella
116. Flats -
         Scott, Mrs. Sarah T.
         Douglas, Mrs. Olive
         Warnock, Mrs. Nan
118. Armitage, Rev. J. F. S.
120. Vacant
122. Flats -
         McDonald, Miss F.
         Houston, Mrs. E. McC.
124. Flats -
         Steele, Miss M.
         Phillips, Mrs. Ruby
126. Wilton, Miss L. M.
128a. Eglantine Packing Case & Joinery Works
128. Dunn, Henry S., F.C.A.
130. Wellington Park Hotel, annex

Eglantine Gardens
from 89 Eglantine Avenue to Malone Avenue

   1. Hogg, J. T. M., B.Sc.
   3. Noble, Geo., bus conductor
   5. Stephenson, Mrs. J.
   7. Linton, Mrs. H. R.
   9. Flats -
         Vacant
         Wokocha, E., student
         Gupta, K. K., student
 11. Greer, Mrs. E.
 13. Logan, Mrs. Matilda
 15. Gilmour, Mrs. Kathleen
 17. Cassidy, Mrs. L.
 19. McCool, Mrs. Ann
 21. Greer, Mrs. Agnes M.
 23. Flats -
   (1) Walsh, J., electrician
   (2) McRoberts, W., furniture dealer
   (3) McAuley, Rev. Andrew
                             __________

   2. Cumming, Miss M. K.
   4. Flats -
         Lyle, Misses
         Gillanders, Miss B.
   6. Duff, Captain E. T.

Eglantine Place
from 35 Eglantine Avenue to Malone Avenue

   1. Kinnaird, Miss E. H.
   3. Flats -
         Galbraith, Miss M. A.
         Scott, Miss N. W. H., teacher
         Betty, Miss F. K.
         Fulton, Miss J.
   5. Lyons, Miss A. L.
                             __________

   2. Owen, Richard C., manufacturer
   4. Best, John, traveller
   6. Blackstock, Mrs. Jeanne

Eglinton Street
from 10 Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

 1a. Side door
   1. Walsh, Mrs. Mary
   3. Wright, Robert, labourer
   5. Houston, Raymond, dealer
7-37. Vacant ground
 39. McGookin, Mrs. Mary
 41. McKee, James
 43. Morgan, John, barman
 45. Crowne, Patk., storeman
 47. Carbery, David, storeman
 49. Patterson, Herbert J., lorry driver
 51. Vernon, Martin, moulder
 53. Mawhinney, Robert, labourer
 55. Greer, Robt. J.
 57. Bickerstaff, H., turf accountant
 59. Houston, William, greaser
 61. Moore, Thomas
63-65. Side doors
                             __________

2-26. Vacant ground
..........here is Jane Street
28-46. Vacant ground
 48. Starr, H., labourer
 50. McCormick, J., farm labourer
 52. McCartney, Mrs. Annie
 54. Carbery, Miss Elizabeth
 56. Metropolitan Mission
 58. Wilson, David, joiner
 60. McAllister, Thos., lorry driver
 62. Sloan, Samuel, lorry driver
 64. McBride, Herbert, foreman
 66. Clarke, Peter, coal vendor
 68. Connolly, M. P., hairdresser
 70. Store

Egmont Street
at 149 Blythe Street

       Linfield Secondary Intermediate School (rear)
   "   Hamilton, Robert, caretaker
 39. Frazer, David
 41. Anderson, Robert H., painter
 43. Henderson, Robert J., grocer
 45. Mason, Wm., labourer
 47. Hendy, Fredk., stage erector
 49. Hunter, Charles, P.O. engineer
 51. Linton, Mrs. Mary
 53. McDonald, Alexander, draughtsman
 55. Hamilton, E., labourer
 57. Burnside, S. W., wood turner
 59. Barr, Mrs. J.
 61. Corbett, W. J.
 63. Boyd, James, labourer
 65. Coates, Richard, conductor
 67. Smith, Mrs. A. M.
 69. Black, A., crane driver
 71. Dugan, Richard
 73. Dugan, Samuel, labourer
 75. Hutchinson, D., machinist
 77. Allen, David A., machinist
 79. Mills, James, labourer
 81. Mills, Mrs. M.
 83. Donaghy, Wm., labourer
 85. Cairns, W., coalman
 87. Shaw, William J. K., R.N.
 89. Morrow, Mrs. Annie
 91. Johnston, C. A., plasterer
                              __________

..........here is Blythe Street
..........here is Matilda Street
 50. Gilliland, James, shoe maker
 52. Hyndman, Wm., labourer
 54. Kane, Thomas H., labourer
 56. McBurney, Mrs. Isabella
 58. Neilly, D., labourer
 60. Wilkinson, R. J.
 62. Harrison, D., labourer
 64. Vacant

Eia Street
from 222 Antrim Road to Brookhill Avenue

   5. Burns, Alexander, clerk
   7. Toomey, P., confectioner
   9. Holbrook, John
 11. Addis, Mrs. J.
 13. Keenan, John, labourer
 15. McGowan, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Devlin, Mrs. Alice
 19. Topping, William
 21. McCaffrey, Miss Sarah
 23. Hawthorne-Hussey, Miss Ethel
 25. Vacant
 27. Gilmour, Mrs. E. M.
 29. Laughlin, Miss R. E.
 31. Robb, John, lorry driver
 33. Johnston, James, shop assistant
 35. Vacant
 37. Sloan, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Meiklehan, Mrs. Mary
 41. Maguire, T. P., electrician
 43. Donald, Mrs. L. E.
 45. Bridges, N. N., inspector
 47. Fry, A., caulker
 49. McNulty, Joseph, joiner
 51. Occupied
 53. Brown, S., bookkeeper
                             __________

 2a. Tinsley, John, motor engineer
   "   Ryan's Car Hire Ltd.
   2. McSorley, Joseph, gardener
   4. Foreman, John, draper
   6. Smith, Terence, tailor
   8. Leinster, Samuel
 10. McChesney, Mrs. M.
 12. Stewart, Miss J.
 14. McIvor, James
 16. Campbell, John
 18. Murphy, Edward, labourer
 20. Graham, Sergt. R. McKee, R.U.C.
 22. McDowell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 24. Dixon, R., rigger
 26. Vacant
 28. Murdock, Mrs. Alice
 30. McTeigue, Leo., transport official
 32. Elliott, ?
 34. Dempsey, Miss Lucy
 36. Carlisle, John, butcher
 38. Cunningham, Mrs. Margaret
 40. Mells, Mrs. Mabel
 42. Stevenson, Mrs. M.
 44. Allen, Mrs. K.
 46. Quinn, ?
 48. Welch, J., Corporation official
 50. McNulty, Mrs. Agnes
 52. Johnston, Thomas
 54. Kelly, F., brakesman
 56. Barnes, Arthur, clerk
 58. Murphy, Mrs. M.

Eighth Street
from 72 North Howard Street to North Conway Street

   1. Osborne, Mrs. John
   3. Ditty, W. J., furnace man
   5. McKendry, William, driller
   7. Bell, Mrs. Emily
   9. Burns, R., machinist
 11. Magill, John, labourer
 13. McManus, James
 15. Skillen, Mrs. Isabella
 17. Irwin, Mrs. May
 19. Quinn, William
 21. Hutchison, George, R.A.F.
 23. Saulters, Thomas, bus conductor
 25. Fullerton, David, joiner (Fulton, Wm., stager in 1951)
 27. Thompson, Andrew, shipwright
 29. McMahon, Mrs. Susan
 31. McIlwaine, T., machinist
 33. Ballance, John, clerk
 35. McDowell, Samuel, carter
 37. Harrison, David, labourer
 39. Ashe, Mrs. Mary
 41. Dunning, Mrs. Robina
 43. Smyth, John, labourer
 45. Adams, William, labourer
 47. Cowan, Miss Maisie
 49. Callen, Alexander
 51. Bell, Mrs. Sarah
51a. Simpson, Thomas, house repairer
 53. Bell, Mrs. Maria
                             __________

   2. Armstrong, J. E., grocer
   4. Montgomery, Thomas, labourer
   6. Marsden, Hugh, labourer
   8. Wilson, Mrs. Jean
 10. McCallum, Mrs. Mary
 12. Kirkpatrick, Miss Sarah
 14. Darragh, George
 16. Curragh, W. G.
 18. Scroggie, D., labourer
 20. Gilmore, Walter, labourer
 22. Bell, Robert, driller
 24. Bell, Miss Mary
 26. McKinney, John, fitter
 28. Farr, Isaac, printer
 30. Lilley, Richard, hackle setter
 32. Quinn, Mrs. Isabella
 34. Milliken, David, labourer
 36. McKinney, Wm. A., plumber
 38. Gilmore, Robert
 40. Adams, William, labourer
 42. Edgar, Andrew
 44. Ross, Edmund, butcher
 46. Morrow, Andrew
 48. Adams, Mrs. Annie
 50. Gateway

Eileen Gardens
at 5 Windsor Park

   1. Wilson, Miss Iris E.
   3. Boyd, Robert S., J.P.
   5. Bell, R. D., traveller
   7. Greenwood, Rev. Richard, M.A., B.D.
                             __________

   2. Strain, A. J., engineer
   4. Gibson, Mrs. M.
   6. Briggs, Miss Ethel

Elaine Street
from 22 Stranmillis Road to Colenso Parade

   3. Eagar, William
   5. Fleming, George
   7. Forsythe, Wesley, salesman
   9. Thompson, Albert E., clerk
 11. Parks, M., hairdresser
 13. Watson, S., baker
 15. McCullough, Misses, L.T.C.L., Piano & Singing
 17. Paterson, Charles S., electrician
 19. Curry, Edmund R., piano tuner
 21. Bell, William, civil servant
 23. Sloan, James, engineer
 25. Wright, Miss Margt. A.
 27. Boyd, Miss E.
 29. Dorrity, Harold, warehouseman
 31. Sheridan, Miss R.
 33. McDermott, Mrs. Emma
 35. Getty, Alexander
 37. McVey, Miss Florence
 39. Harkness, Herbert, manager
 41. Moffitt, J. T., traveller
 43. Cummings, Jas. C., technician
 45. Nisbet, A., piano tuner
 47. McMillan, James, salesman
 49. Johnston, R., cashier
                             __________

   2. Donald, David T., railway official
   4. Moore, William, garage man
   6. Collum, Miss Evelyn
   8. Meek, Stevenson, coach painter
 10. Orr, Kenneth G., F.R.C.S.
 12. Knight, Mrs. H.
 14. Telford, Mrs. Barbara
 16. Swift, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Hood, N. F.
 20. Shields, Thomas G., commercial traveller
 22. Barton, A. W., manager
 24. Jordan, Miss E.
 26. Lapping, Mrs. E. J.
 28. Hewitt, Sydney, drama advisor
 30. Parker, Miss Mabel
 32. McCadden, W. G., D.S.M.
 34. Hopley, Mrs.
 36. Beckett, Cecil, clerk
 38. Dawson, R. J., clerk
 40. Nelson, S., steward
 42. Ward, Mrs. Agnes
 44. Craig, Mrs. Ethel
 46. Daley, Miss Ellen

Electric Street
from 2 Clifford Street to Magnetic Street

   1. Clarke, Robert, butcher
   3. Jefferson, Mrs. Eliz.
   5. Smylie, Mrs. Ruth
   7. Keough, William J., labourer
   9. Culbert, William
11-13. Occupied
                             __________

   2. Wilson, Mrs. Jane
   4. Millar, Miss Elizabeth
   6. Belch, N., labourer
   8. Jury, Mrs. Elizabeth
 10. Dyer, Mrs. Agnes
 12. Nesbitt, Miss Mary A.
 14. Dougan, Henry, labourer
 16. Hunter, Victor
 18. Rea, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Doherty, W., core maker
 22. Spence, Sidney
 24. Moody, S., storeman
 26. Ferguson, Miss Dora
 28. McCullough, J. A., fitter
 30. Lambe, David, labourer
 32. Davis, William, lamp lighter
 34. McKeown, Patrick, labourer
 36. Munroe, William, mechanic
 38. Mawhinney, Mrs. Sarah A.
 40. Sedgewick, Anthony, labourer
 42. Schofield, Ben
 44. Cochrane, Miss Edith
 46. Roberts, Joseph

Elgin Street
from Annadale Embankment to Ava Avenue

1-11. Stewart & Partners Ltd., building and engineering contractors
   "   National Housing Corporation Ltd.
   "   Works Development Co. Ltd.
   "   Stewart, J. & W., (London & Belfast), Ltd.
 13. Lindsay, Saml. J., A.A. port officer
 15. Kildea, Charles
 17. McCready, William, joiner
..........here is Agra Street
 19. McConnell, Mrs. E.
 21. Stitt, Arthur G.
 23. Finlay, Miss Rachel
..........here is Delhi Street
 25. Ross, Miss Elizabeth, clerk
25a. Connoisseur Framing Co., The, picture framers
   "   Ulster Milk Bottles Recovery Association
   "   Speedwell Motor Works, motor engineers
   "   Ballynafeigh Youth Club
 27. Lusk, Hugh, B.E.M., P.O. official
 29. Thornton, F., M.B.E., civil servant
 31. Barr, A., joiner
 33. Roy, Mrs. Agnes
 35. Rutledge, Mrs. Isobel
 37. Littlewood, W. J., J.P., grocer
 39. Moore, John C., packer
 41. Gilmore, Joseph, pile driver
..........here is Candahar Street
 43. Douglas, John, salesman
 45. McCleery, Geo. H., store keeper
 47. Gray, Mrs. A.
 49. McMullan, Brian, plumber
 51. Morley, P. G., lino operator
                             __________

   2. McAleese, Mrs. Annie
   4. Parvin, R. C., foreman
   6. Stephenson, V. A., drapery salesman
   8. Tennent, Miss K.
 10. Gordon, Mrs. Prudence
       side door
..........here is Delhi Street
       Cairns Bros., Ltd., builders' yard
..........here is Candahar Street

Elimgrove Street
from 170 Cliftonville Road to Heathfield Parade

 1a. Barbara's, hairdressers
..........here is Wyndham Street
   1. Young, Robert, clerk
   3. Andrews, V. J., chemist
   5. Wilson, Miss Mary
..........here is Torrens Crescent
   7. Bothwell, J., motor driver
   9. Armstrong, Livingstone, civil servant
 11. Wilson, Miss
 13. Doherty, James, baker
 15. Courtenay, Miss I.
 17. Keenan, Patrick, joiner
 19. Boyd, John, painter
 21. Parker, George, despatch clerk
 23. Savage, W., T.U. official
 25. Strike, Capt. Leslie, S.A.
 27. Conn, William, compositor
 29. Lowry, Wm., docker
 31. Wilson, D. A., fitter
                              __________

   2. Pearl Dyeworks Ltd.
   "   Niblock, F., clerk of works
   4. Barr, ?
   6. Rush, H. W., groundsman
   8. Dougherty, Joseph, assistant foreman
 10. Nesbitt, Miss Susan
 12. Flowers, Mrs. Ida
 14. McKnight, Mrs. Lucy
 16. Cushnan, Daniel, electrician
 18. Fullerton, Mrs. Emily
 20. Scott, Donald, electrician
 22. Cameron, John, coach builder
 24. Kirkwood, Mrs. Stella G.
 26. Vacant
 28. Graham, Mrs. Isabel
..........here is Torrens Crescent
 30. Campbell, John A.
 32. Graham, Miss M. E.
 34. Boyle, R. G., joiner
 36. Russell, Mrs. Annie
 38. Williams, Mrs. M. E., cashier
 40. Patton, G., insurance official
 42. McDowell, William, traveller
 44. Savage, J., pattern maker
 46. Woods, John E., painter
 48. Fawcett, R. M., mechanic
 50. Ardis, Mrs. Martha
 52. Usher, Mrs. Esther
 54. Woods, Const. Thomas P., R.U.C.
 56. Hart, Wm. James, electrician

Eliza Court
at 5 Eliza Street

3-5. Mount, C., sheet metal worker
                              __________

4-6. McCutcheon, R. & E., & Co., store

Eliza Place
at 13 Eliza Street

   2. McAllister, William, labourer
   4. Ward, Miss Mary
   6. Torney Bros., garage

Eliza Street
from 96 Cromac Street to Stewart Street

 1a. Store
   1. Lavery, Edmund
   3. McGarry, Miss Mary
   5. Hanna, Joseph, labourer
..........here is Eliza Court
   7. Kirk, Hugh, paper cutter
   9. Smyth, John
 11. Barr, James, labourer
 13. Ford, Miss Rosaleen
13a. McCutcheon, R. & E., & Co. (store)
..........here is Eliza Place
 15. Osborne, Miss Margaret
 17. McFall, Robert, labourer
 19. Clarke, Mrs. Margaret
 21. Moore, William, labourer
 23. Boyle, Mrs. Mary
 25. Austin, Joseph J., labourer
..........here is New Bond Street
27-29. McGlade, Mrs. M., grocer
 31. Mullan, Miss Bridget
..........here is Welsh Street
33-37. Inglis & Co. Ltd., bakers
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Murdock, W., cab hirer
   6. Magee, Malachy, lorry driver
..........here is Market Street
8-16. Hendron Bros. (Belfast), Ltd., Machinery and Metal Merchants & demolition contractors
   "   Wholesale Electrical Supplies (Hendron's), Ltd., electrical wholesalers
..........here is Murphy Street
20-22. McQueen & Sons, Ltd., Hide and Skin Brokers
 24. O'Neill, Daniel, labourer
 26. Lagan, James, labourer
 28. Maynes, Frank, labourer
 30. Cinnamond, Saml., labourer
 32. Martin, John, labourer
 34. Welsh, David, bus driver
   "   McKeown, J., & Sons, farriers
   "   Ulster Ladder Works
       St. Colman's Primary School - H. Donnelly, M.A., principal
 40. Quinn, Mrs. Elizabeth
 42. Reynolds, Mrs. Mary
 44. Stow, George, labourer
..........here is Welsh Street
 46. Kerr, M., publican
 48. Butler, Eugene M., shop assistant
 50. Dugan, Mrs. Mary
 52. Savage, Miss Elizabeth
 54. Ross, William, telephonist
 56. Austin, Joseph, fishmonger
..........here is Staunton Street
 58. Galway, Hilary, confectioner
 60. Collins, Miss Joan, stitcher
 62. Keenan, Joseph, foreman
 64. McKay, Daniel, checker
 66. McNamara, Thomas, checker
 68. Doyle, John J., builder and contractor
 70. McKay, Miss E.
 72. Madine, R. J., labourer
 74. Toner, Thomas, clerk
 76. Fullerton, T., insurance agent
 78. Dougan, Mrs. Alice
 80. McGuinness, John, floor layer
 82. Pinkey, Eugene, labourer
 84. McMullan, Mrs. Rose
 86. Morris, Gerard, labourer
 88. McCabe, James, foreman
 90. McGarry, John, labourer
 92. Nannery, Miss Kate
 94. Gordon, Mrs. Winifred
 96. McCusker, Mrs. Mary
98-100. Wiegleb, Edwd., driver

Elizabeth Street
from 32 Albert Street to 183 Grosvenor Street

   1. Holden's Supper Saloon
 1a. Sell Fast Sales Service (rear entrance)
   3. Maginn, Thomas, dealer
   5. Cregan, James, labourer
   7. Gallagher, Mrs. Jeannie
   9. McCabe, Mrs. Charlotte
 11. Brown, Robert
 13. Girvan, James, lorry driver
 15. Mitchell, Mrs. Teresa
 17. Rattigan, Gerard, scaffolder
 19. Webster, George, labourer
 21. McCarry, Patrick, bus conductor
 23. Forgoine, P., shop assistant
 25. Craig, Mrs. Bridget
 27. Cooney, Mrs.
..........here is Murdoch Street
 29. McMullan, Daniel, labourer
 31. Beattie, R. J., cooper
 33. Cummings, Mrs. Mary
 35. Morrow, William H., labourer
 37. Gordon, V., damask mounter
39-67. Vacant ground
 69. Nesbitt, James, carrier
       Gateway
 71. Sproule, George, lorry helper
 73. Peoples, David, labourer
 75. Leighton, Mrs. Jane
 77. Nicholl, Thomas, labourer
 79. Floyd, Gerard
 81. Luney, Samuel, labourer
 83. Davis, George, railway constable
 85. Shaw, James R., linen lapper
 87. Keane, Manus, fitter
                              __________

2-2a. Gorman, Joseph, publican
   4. O'Connor, Henry, watchman
   6. Farrell, William
   8. Murtagh, Mrs. Louisa
 10. Locke, William
 12. Brady, Miss Mary
 14. Jess, John, fitter
 16. O'Neill, Miss Elizabeth
 18. McDonald, Mrs. Josephine
 20. Toman, John, labourer
 22. Gibson, R., fitter
 24. Canning, Mrs. Rose
 26. O'Neill, Mrs. Rosina
 28. Lyons, Mrs. Mary J.
 30. Crawford, Rudolph, upholsterer
 32. Lavery, John, storeman
 34. McMaster, Miss Mary Ann
 36. Connolly, Gerard
 38. Dwyer, Patrick, labourer
 40. Doherty, P., bin man
 42. Wynne, Mrs. Annie
 44. Love, Mrs. Catherine
 46. Mervyn, William J., labourer
 48. Sloan, James, labourer
 50. Kane, Patrick, publican
..........here is Selina Street
 52. McDonagh, Miss Mollie, grocer
 54. Wilson, Thomas A., wireman
 56. McCammond, Miss Sarah
 58. Ferguson, Mrs. Isabella
 60. Esler, Henry D., labourer
 62. Belfast City Mission (rear)
 64. Cree, George, labourer
 66. Martin, David, brick layer
 68. Palmer, Mrs. Mary
 70. Russell, Daniel, blind maker
 72. McIntyre, Mrs. S.
 74. Fusco, Mrs. Roselina
 76. Veighey, Mrs. Georgina
 78. Marley, Joseph, labourer
 80. Martin, Joseph, brick layer
 82. Nicholl, Robert, rivetter
 84. Gray, Thomas G., labourer
 86. Foster, John, labourer
 88. Corry, William, joinery yard

Ellen's Court
at 3 Nile Street

   1. Galway, Miss Mary J.
       Vacant ground

Elm Street
from 2 Conduit Street to Pine Street

 1a. Harvey, W. J., supper saloon
 3a. Hall, Mrs. Kathleen J. M.
 5a. Burke, Mrs.
..........here is Prospect Street
..........here is Virginia Street
       side door
..........here is Auburn Street
   1. Patterson, James, labourer
3-5. Shields, James, grocer
..........here is Silvergrove Street
   7. Robinson, Martin, labourer
   9. Kinkade, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Christie, Mrs. Winifred
 13. Warnock, Mrs. Sarah F., grocer
..........here is Beech Street
15-17. Graham, Robert, grocer
 19. Montgomery, H., aircraft worker
 21. Spence, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Hood, William J., sheet metal worker
..........here is Spruce Street
 25. Bunting, E., grocer
 27. Greer, Samuel, shipwright
 29. Maclane, David, salesman (Mclean, Mrs. Rachel in 1951)
 31. Reid, James, electrical welder
 33. Gabbie, Miss E.
 35. Harper, James, plumber
37a. Metalcraft Company, sheet metal workers and general engineers
       side door
                              __________

   2. Dowie, R., civil servant
   4. Robinson, Harold
   6. Rodgers, W. J., moulder
   8. Jardin, Andrew, iron turner
 10. Milliken, J., bread server
 12. Reid, Mrs. Mary
12a. Side door
..........here is Virginia Street
 14. Taylor, Mrs. B. A.
 16. Ferris, Miss A.
 18. Tuck, John H., labourer
 20. Cousins, Albert
 22. McIlroy, Henry, docker
 24. McAra, Miss Ellen
 26. Morrison, N. R., labourer
 28. Hanna, Mrs. A. B.
 30. Hagan, Mrs. Margaret
 32. Balfour, Miss M.
 34. Glenholmes, John, labourer
34a. Livingston, Mrs. Sophia
       McQuiston P.E. School
..........here is Oak Street
       McQuiston Primary School
 36. Sayers, Joseph, labourer
 38. Graham, W.
 40. Bowman, H., labourer
 42. Brown, James
 44. Maxwell, E., messenger
 46. Hall, John, packer
 48. Burrell, James, bus driver
 50. Oldman, Wm., fitter's helper
 52. Crawford, J., labourer
 54. Toland, F., labourer
 56. Occupied
 58. Lendrum, James, house repairer
 60. Richardson, Mrs. Agnes

Elmdale Street
at 112 Bloomfield Avenue

   1. McKeown, Thomas, taxi driver
   3. Scott, Hugh G., iron turner
   5. Gibb, Norman, tobacco worker
   7. Skillen, D. B., carter
   9. Crothers, Charles, labourer
 11. Taggart, Thomas, moulder
 13. Corkill, John, machinist
 15. Spence, Mrs. Annie
 17. Weir, John, hairdresser
 19. Ruddock, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Ledlie, W. J., labourer
 23. Smith, John, labourer
 25. Galway, William, plater's helper

Elmfield Street
from 16 Herbert Street to Kerrera Street

   1. McAllister, Jas., labourer
   3. McCormick, Brian, moulder
   5. Mailey, William, bar man
   7. O'Hara, J. T., labourer
   9. Whyte, Mrs. Kathleen
 11. Mailey, John, floor fitter
 13. Bradley, Mrs. Minnie
15-17. McCorry, H., grocer
       Vacant ground
..........here is Butler Street
       Vacant ground
 19. O'Connor, Dan., electrician's helper
 21. McAuley, Mrs. B. A.
 23. Magill, Daniel, storeman
 25. Shannon, Mrs. Mary E.
 27. Vacant
 29. Mulholland, Mrs. Mary
 31. Jordan, Andrew, labourer
 33. McBriarty, Robert, sheet metal worker
 35. McCallum, Henry, labourer
 37. Sterling, William, driver
                              __________

   2. Rowley, Patrick, labourer
   4. Fenton, Miss Ellen, spinner
   6. Murphy, Mrs. Rose
   8. Skelly, William, shunter
 10. O'Neill, Mrs. Mary E.
       Vacant ground
 26. Vacant
 28. McCargo, Robert, labourer
 30. Bowers, Patrick, plumber
 32. Murray, Mrs. M.
 34. Matassa, A., supper salon
..........here is Butler Street
 36. Reid, Mrs. Mary, grocer
 38. Murphy, Joseph, pork curer
 40. McFall, Patrick, labourer
 42. McDade, James, labourer
 44. Larkin, James
 46. McBriarty, Mrs. J.
 48. McManus, Miss Magdalene
 50. McLaughlin, Robert
 52. Gillespie, Peter, bar man
 54. Smiley, Miss S., baker
 56. Smart, John, labourer
 58. Doherty, Bartholomew, labourer

Elmwood Avenue
from 89 University Road to Lisburn Road

                           Elmwood House
       Queen's University - Elmwood Physics Laboratories
       Queen's University - Education Department
       Queen's University - Geology Department
                        Agricultural Buildings
       Queen's University - Agricultural Departments and Ministry of Agriculture - Research Divisions
       All Souls' Non-Subscribing Presbyterian Church of Ireland - Minister, Rev. A. L. Agnew, O.B.E., B.A., D.D., J.P.
 5a. Stewart, Charles, church officer
   7. McKinley, Mrs. Caroline
                              __________

       Elmwood Presbyterian Church - Rev. John C. Crozier, M.A.
..........here is Elmwood Mews
   2. Kirk, McClure & Morton, consulting engineers & surveyors
   4. Russell, R. E.
   "   Bonnar, Miss Eileen M. E., L.D.S., D.D.O.
   6. Spencer, Miss M.
   8. Dorman, Allan, A.R.I.B.A.
   "   Davis, Belfield & Everest, Chartered Quantity Surveyors
 10. Hobson, G. S., orthodontist
 12. Wilson, Willoughby
 14. Moley, Miss Mary
 16. Malone, J., L.D.S.
 18. Dunne, L. J., director
 20. Lucas, Arthur
 22. Church of Ireland Students' Centre
 24. Flats -
         Sloan, R. H.
         Whitfield, A. G. P.
         Crookshank, Miss A.
 26. Jackson, Rev. C., M.C., B.Sc.
28-30. Queen's University Staff Hostel
 32. Queen's University - Domestic staff residence
 34. Stewart, Mrs. Kathleen
 36. Clutton, Mrs. J. T.
 38. Adamson, S. G., L.D.S.
 40. Gregg, Geo., O.B.E., M.D., F.R.C.P., D.Phys.Med.
 42. Elmwood Nursery, Miss D. C. Campbell, N.F.F.
   "   Cozens, Mrs. V. H.
   "   McKenzie, Donald, M.B.
 44. Walker, Miss E. M.
 46. Goodall, Mrs. Gertrude
 48. Leahy, Miss C.
 50. Robinson, Mrs. Margaret E.
 52. Cox, Miss Mabel
 54. Dempsey, Alex. J., M.B., F.R.C.O.G.
 56. Donnelly, J. A., & Co., Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants

Elswick Street
from 266 Springfield Road to Forfar Street

   1. McClean, James, plater
   3. Mooney, Thomas, spindle inspector
   5. McClean, Albert, dock labourer
   7. Robinson, T. G., school inspector
   9. Shepherd, George S., wood worker
 11. Wylie, Samuel
 13. Crosbie, A., fitter
 15. Farr, Herbert S., rivetter
 17. McArdle, Mrs. A. J.
 19. Cardwell, Miss M.
 21. Elder, A. G., fitter
 23. Smyth, Mrs. E.
 25. Crosbie, Henry, fitter
 27. Butler, Mrs. Annie
 29. Gorman, David
..........here is Whitworth Street
                              __________

   2. Menabney, J. H., red leader
   4. Moneypenny, D., painter
   6. Ramsden, Thomas, ranger
   8. Davidson, Mrs. Louisa
 10. Crowe, Mrs. Isobel
 12. Campbell, James, labourer
 14. Weir, William H., supervisor
 16. Heaney, John, upholsterer
 18. McCallin, Joseph, labourer
 20. Occupied
 22. Reeves, William A., motor engineer
 24. Bell, Robert, brick layer
 26. Gordon, Mrs. Ethel
 28. Cooke, Mrs. Mary
 30. Smyth, J., gas inspector
 32. Belshaw, E. J., labourer
 34. Trew, Ernest, turner

Emerald Street
from 1 Cherryville Street to Pearl Street

   1. Reid, John, gardener
   3. Occupied
   5. McClean, Saml. J., painter
   7. Bolton, Robert
   9. Sloan, Hugh, joiner
 11. Shields, Wm., butcher
 13. Fulton, John G.
 15. McLaughlin, Henry, fitter
 17. Woods, Joseph, labourer
 19. Gallagher, D., clerk
 21. Spence, Henry
 23. Stevenson, Mrs. M.
 25. McGovern, Mrs. Letitia
 27. Maguire, George, bus driver
 29. Petticrew, Joseph, groundsman
 31. Hewitt, Mrs. Annie
 33. Davidson, Mrs. E.
 35. Wilkinson, David, labourer
 37. Sloan, Lewis, plater
 39. Porter, Robert, engineer
 41. Beers, J., joiner
 43. Griffin, Thomas
 45. Millar, Wm. J., labourer
 47. Courtney, Miss L.
 49. Devlin, A. J., iron turner
 51. McComb, James, joiner
 53. Maxwell, John, bus conductor
 55. Balmer, Miss Agnes
 57. Kane, Miss Mary Jane
 59. Cook, Mrs. Mary E.
 61. Hutchinson, T., body builder
 63. Armour, David, labourer
                              __________

   2. Moore, J. C., bus driver
   4. Edgar, Ronald, labourer
   6. Cash, John
   8. Bowden, D., labourer
 10. Chambers, James, docker
 12. Douglas, Robert, yarn dresser
 14. Burns, George, postman
 16. Sloan, ?
 18. Watson, J., bus driver
20-22. Wilson, R., labourer
 24. Foster, William, motor driver
 26. Campbell, Albert, labourer
 28. Cowan, William, labourer
 30. Bain, James, labourer
 32. Tipping, W., driver
 34. Teer, Joseph, shipwright
 36. Ireland, Robert, labourer
 38. Johnston, Robt., baker

Emerson Street
from 323 Shankill Road to Matchett Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Bailie, N. C., painter
   5. Henry, John, mechanic
   7. Spotswood, Miss Elizabeth
   9. Glenn, Mrs. Mary
 11. Morrow, Mrs. Elizabeth
 13. McDowell, Robert, fitter
 15. Christie, Miss Minnie
 17. Colgan, Mrs. Margaret E.
 19. Johnston, William, joiner
 21. Pollock, Sydney, fireman
 23. McDowell, J., baker
 25. Hill, Mrs. Hannah
 27. Williamson, W., foreman
 29. Mills, J.
 31. Walker, Mrs. Isabella
 33. Scott, James, labourer
 35. Walsh, Samuel, fettler
 37. Oswald, Ernest, frame fitter
 39. Harvey, George, pipe coverer
 41. Smith, W. G., fitter
 43. Newell, Mrs. E.
 45. Oswald, J., seaman
 47. Maxwell, Thomas, labourer
 49. Christie, S., labourer
 51. Kernohan, Miss Vera
..........here is Riga Street
 53. Lucas, Jack, grocer
 55. Magill, Sydney, labourer
 57. McIlhenny, Fras., labourer
 59. Telford, Miss Mary
 61. Allen, Mrs. Sarah E.
 63. Hunter, James
 65. Telford, John, furnace man
 67. Burrows, Samuel, fitter
 69. Gaston, William, pattern maker
 71. Townsley, Richard, labourer
 73. Weir, R., machinist
 75. Occupied
 77. Nellins, Samuel, porter
 79. Bell, Norman
 81. Occupied
 83. Greer, Mrs. Matilda
 85. Thompson, J.
 87. Patterson, Samuel, supervisor
 89. Corbett, Mrs. Emily
 91. Lavery, Thos. J., labourer
 93. Morrison, Mrs. May
 95. Cordner, Mrs. Sarah
 97. Boyd, James, machinist
 99. Hamill, William, messenger
101. Graham, Hugh, labourer
103. Elliott, Thomas, labourer
105. Curran, J. C., hairdresser
                             __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Gault, Samuel, store man
   6. Carson, Mrs. Mary
   8. Davison, Albert, machinist
 10. Wilson, S., fitter
 12. Vacant
 14. Meekin, Thomas, pipe coverer
 16. Carson, James, labourer
 18. Barton, Mrs. Jean
 20. Bailie, George, labourer
 22. Cunningham, John, clerk
 24. Beattie, Mrs. Harreitt (Harriett)
 26. Finlay, William
 28. Pursley, James, machine man
 30. Webb, Edward, foreman
32-34. Edens, George, labourer
 34a. Shankill Unionist Association
 36. Frizell, George, labourer
 38. Barham, Alfred, plate grainer
 40. Neill, W., coach trimmer
 42. McKane, George, labourer
 44. Adair, R. T., waiter
 46. Bailey, Mrs. Helen
 48. Weir, Andrew, plasterer
 50. Smyth, R., park attendant
52-54. Hall, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Riga Street
 56. Adamson, John, labourer
 58. McClean, Andrew, labourer
 60. Burcombe, Mrs. Alice J.
 62. Townsley, Mrs. Lucinda
 64. McClurkin, Samuel, labourer
 66. Joseph, T. N., electrician
 68. Townsley, Chas., storeman
70-72. Smyth & Co. (Chemicals), Ltd., Manufacturers, Packers and Distributors
 74. Hill, A., baker
 76. McIlwrath, R. M., sheet metal worker
 78. Boyd, Mrs. Emily
 80. Woods, Mrs. Harriett
 82. Arneill, Wm., sheet metal worker
 84. Shaw, Thomas, labourer
 86. Gilmore, James M., clerk
 88. Collins, Mrs. Louisa
 90. Allsopp, James, fitter's helper
 92. Hoff, Wm., labourer
 96. Cowden, Alfred, driver  ????
 96. Cowden, Alfred, driver  ????
 98. Arneill, James, foreman
100. McCracken, Hugh, crane driver
102. Russell, Hugh, driller
104. Skelton, Robert, carter
106. Hall, J., joiner

Emerson's Row
at 80 Ligoniel Road

 17. Vacant
 19. Hughes, Mrs. Margaret
 21. Vacant
 23. Carter, Miss Mary
 25. McIlwaine, William, labourer
 27. McCluskey, Mrs. Mary
 29. Townsley, Miss Sarah
 31. Campbell, Mrs. Ellen
 33. Vacant
 35. McGrandles, William J.
 37. Hamilton, V., Corp. worker
 39. Quigley, Mrs. Rebecca
 41. Boville, William G., labourer
 43. McBurney, Mrs. Jane H.
 45. Scott, Charles, labourer
                             __________

 16. Vacant
 18. Mooney, Mrs. Catherine
 20. McCabe, Miss Jane
 22. Gorman, Mrs. Jane
 24. McCurley, Miss Annie
26-28. Vacant ground

Emily Place
at 114 Great George's Street

   1. Kelly, Miss Ann Jane
   3. Samitt, John, labourer
   5. Stewart, Miss Margaret
   7. Kelly, Thomas, mattress maker
   9. Derby, Thomas, taxi proprietor
 11. Boyle, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. McAllister, Robert, labourer
   4. McVicker, James, taxi driver
   6. Hamill, Bernard, horse dealer
   8. Toner, Denis, labourer
 10. Dargin, Mrs. Mary
 12. Darby, Mrs. Mary Ann

Empire Drive
from 18 Richview Street to Empire Street

   1. Armstrong, Mrs. Annie E.
   3. Todd, D., commissionaire
   5. Occupied
   7. Richardson, William, fitter
   9. Frazer, Walter, shipwright
 11. Reeves, Thos. J., fitter
 13. Geddis, W. H., sheet metal worker
 15. Murphy, John, labourer
 17. Young, T., milk vendor
 19. Boyd, R. J., pattern maker
 21. Kerr, Robert, packer
 23. Maguire, Miss Annie
 25. Faloon, Joseph J., joiner
 27. Harrison, Mrs. Agnes
 29. Donaldson, W. A., plumber
 31. Walker, A., house repairer
 33. Aldridge, George, labourer
 35. Irvine, Stanley, amblnce. worker (ambulance)
 37. McDonald, R. E., spinning master
 39. Gorman, A., technical officer
 41. Millar, James, P.O. technician
 43. Maxwell, Thomas, manager
 45. Black, H., warehouseman
 47. Feeley, A., salesman
 49. McCullough, Mrs. E. M.
                             __________

   2. Black, Thomas, fitter
   4. Neill, F., cutter
   6. Harvey, Alex., bus driver
   8. Chambers, W. J., driver
 10. Orr, Lewis, docker
 12. Gamble, W., french polisher
 14. McKittrick, F., trimmer
 16. George, William, storeman
 18. Bell, Wm. G., baker
 20. Blain, Thomas B., iron turner
 22. Patton, Mrs. Jane
 24. Ritchie, Mrs. Margt., machinist
 26. Linton, Thomas, steward
 28. Craig, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Chapman, Mrs. Sarah
 32. Beatty, R., chair frame maker
 34. McKitterick, T., marine engineer
 36. Robinson, Miss Mary
 38. Lyttle, James, storeman

Empire Parade
at 1 Lemberg Street

   1. Magee, Henry, joiner
   3. McCartney, Desmond, cutter
   5. McArthur, Donald, baker
   7. Mahood, James, seaman
   9. Stewart, Samuel, bus driver
 11. Black, Thomas L.
 13. Magill, Herbert, seaman
 15. Baker, William, bus conductor
 17. Majury, R., sheet metal worker
 19. Deakin, John, storeman
 21. Torrans, R., window blind maker
 23. Todd, Edward, clerk
 25. Neill, James, storeman
 27. Bell, Miss M.
 29. Minford, Edmund, labourer
 31. Hylands, Joseph, labourer
 33. Taylor, Francis, clerk
 35. Douglas, Robt., labourer
 37. Mahood, James, postman
                            __________

   2. Hull, John L., driver
   4. Hector, R., preparing master
   6. Smith, John, despatch clerk
   8. Doherty, Samuel, driver
 10. Martin, John, labourer
 12. Gratten, Miss M.
 14. Ringland, Hugh, contractor
 16. McCartney, Robert, labourer
 18. McGivern, J. W., steel worker
 20. Walker, Cecil, milkman
 22. Dougan, John T., postman
 24. McBride, Mrs. Emily
 26. Neville, W. T., labourer
 28. Watson, J., boiler maker
 30. Cassells, Mrs. M.
 32. Barr, James, clerk
 34. Arbuthnot, Adam, fitter
 36. Kelly, Thos. Jas., labourer

Empire Street
from 355 Donegall Road to Milner Street

   1. McKeown, Isaac, joiner
   3. Geddis, Mrs. Clara
   5. Allen, David, labourer
   7. Graham, E., machine man
   9. McCloy, James, driver
 11. Elwood, Miss Lily
 13. Patton, Miss Sarah
 15. McAdam, Miss Mary
 17. Davis, Mrs. Isabella
 19. Clements, Wm. G., foreman
 21. Cresswell, Mrs. Maud
 23. Waring, John, labourer
 25. Gracey, Nathaniel
 27. McCullough, J., brick layer
 29. McFarland, H., clerk
 31. Beattie, Miss Winifred
..........here is Empire Drive
 33. Connor, Arthur, labourer
 35. Cardwell, Thomas, joiner
 37. Graham, Mrs. Margaret S.
 39. Hunter, F., electrician's helper
 41. Cardwell, Carson, fitter
 43. Jellie, J., plasterer
 45. Gray, Mrs. Eleanor
 47. Clark, William, joiner
 49. Neilly, Hugh, bus driver
 51. Williamson, W., labourer
 53. Murtlock, Stanley, photographer
 55. Taggart, Robert, labourer
 57. Dean, Charles, brick layer
 59. Hurst, David, labourer
 61. Black, Hugh, cleaner
 63. Higgins, S., labourer
 65. Boyle, Robert N., iron turner
 67. McConnell, H., labourer
 69. Ardis, Edward
 71. Dunne, Charles H., joiner
                             __________

   2. Crossett, Kennedy, grocer
 4-8. Ulidia Clothing Co. Ltd.
   "   Rayawooltex, fabrics
..........here is Lemberg Street
10-14. Devonshire Hemstitching Co. Ltd. (rear)
 16. Connor, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Campbell, W., weigh master
 20. Thompson, Mrs. Martha
 22. Parkes, Miss Agnes
 24. Cathcart, Andrew, car driver
 26. McCaugherty, A. E., labourer
 28. Symington, James, labourer
 30. Meenan, John, bus driver
 32. Foster, ?
 34. Kirkpatrick, T., driver
 36. Hayes, Henry, time keeper
 38. Meek, R.
 40. Wright, Thomas, pump attendant
 42. Maxwell, David, joiner
 44. Blease, C., porter
 46. Haddock, William
 48. Nelson, A. H., painter
 50. Orr, Mrs. Margaret
 52. Hart, Thomas, driller

Empress Street
from 20 Ravenhill Road to Myrtle Street

   1. Brady, Arthur, labourer
   3. Dunlop, John, joiner
   5. Atkinson, J., cabinet maker
   7. Millar, George, labourer
   9. Pinkerton, David, lorry driver
 11. Geddis, Robert, carter
 13. Morrison, Mrs. Rae
 15. McClelland, Miss Theresa
 17. Clarke, L., caulker
 19. Boyd, David, labourer
 21. Jenkins, William, labourer
 23. Gillanders, William, labourer
 25. Scott, Mrs. Annie, grocer
                              __________

   2. Girvan, William, labourer
   4. Woods, David
   6. Lovell, W., slinger
   8. Woods, Richard, labourer
 10. Jones, Samuel
 12. Chambers, John, motor driver
 14. Williamson, Miss M. A.
 16. Major, William, labourer
 18. Hogg, John, crane driver
 20. Johnston, Mrs. Agnes
 22. Townsley, W., labourer
 24. Woods, R., labourer
 26. Sinton, R., blacksmith

Enfield Drive
from 119 Disraeli Street to Bray Street

   1. Bailie, Wm., labourer
   3. Malone, Mrs. Margaret
   5. Harvey, Wm., insurance agent
   7. Mercer, Jas., shoe maker
   9. Green, Jas. E., news vendor
 11. Redpath, Mrs. M.
 13. Cunningham, Hugh, barman
 15. Occupied
 17. Law, Samuel, electric welder
 19. Glassey, Rodger, fitter
 21. Hire, W. W., electrician
 23. McAlinden, C., chauffeur
 25. Cooke, Mrs. Margaret
 27. Beattie, Joshua
 29. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
 31. Weir, Edwd., metal finisher
 33. Catherwood, Maxwell
                             __________

   2. Dalzell, Mrs. I.
   4. McGowan, William
   6. Campbell, Robert, porter
   8. Dalton, James, labourer
 10. Kane, Thomas H., brick layer
 12. Keenan, Francis, labourer
 14. Houston, Adam
 16. Campbell, Mrs. Susannah
 18. Cummings, W. H.
 20. Campbell, Joseph, bus conductor
 22. White, Mrs. Elizabeth
 24. Fleming, Joseph, butcher
 26. Kelly, Jervis, painter
 28. Pelan, James, painter
 30. Watson, William, butcher
 32. Baird, Mrs. Dorothy
 34. Crothers, William, storeman

Enfield Parade
from 119 Disraeli Street to Bray Street

   1. Templeton, Mrs. E.
   3. Webster, Thos. E., plater
   5. Occupied
   7. Davis, Campbell, clerk
   9. Orr, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Farrell, W., moulder
 13. Robinson, Mrs. Jeannie
 15. Potts, David D., lorry driver
 17. Bell, Robert, fitter
 19. Kennedy, C., machinist
 21. McConnell, Adam, machinist
 23. Smith, Mrs. Rachel
 25. McMeekin, William, bus driver
 27. Montgomery, Mrs. Annie
 29. Lindsay, James K., tobacconist
 31. Smyth, Mrs. Agnes
 33. Rainey, Joseph, lorry driver
                             __________

   2. Palmer, Edward, labourer
   4. McBride, Mrs. Mary
   6. Dickson, James, labourer
   8. Mitchell, Alex., fitter
 10. Russell, Mrs. Amelia
 12. Porter, Isaac, driver
 14. Cairns, J. C., fitter
 16. Haffern, N. C., fitter
 18. McCrory, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Walker, William, fitter
 22. Halliday, Robert, labourer
 24. Rodgers, W. E.
 26. Moore, James A., lorry driver
 28. Orr, Joseph, labourer
 30. Hull, William S., A.M. police
 32. McKitterick, Wm., butcher
 34. Scullion, James, labourer

Enfield Street
from 209 Cambrai Street to Woodvale Road

   1. Dickey, W. J., grocer
..........here is Leopold Street
   3. Halley, V., overseer
   5. Glassey, Mrs. S.
   7. Glassey, Victor, fitter
   9. Wylie, Robert H.
 11. Ringland, Ernest P., foreman
 13. McQuiston, Mrs. Mary E.
 15. Jackson, Mrs. M.
 17. Todd, John, overlooker
 19. Lawson, Mrs. Mary
 21. Ellison, John
 23. Wilson, Miss Harrison
 25. McMeekan, John, salesman
 27. Rowney, Miss Agnes
 29. Beattie, T. W., patrolman
 31. Dodd, Harry, bus conductor
 33. Wylie, R. H., lorry driver
 35. Gault, James, fitter
 37. McKeown, Misses
 39. Killen, R., checker
 41. Davis, William, bus inspector
 43. Bryans, Wm. J., joiner
 45. McIlroy, Mrs. Margaret
 47. Adair, David, joiner
 49. McMaster, Miss F., supervisor
 51. McGrath, Wm., fitter
 53. Laverty, George, coach builder
 55. Neely, William, clerk
 57. Vacant
 59. Cooke, William, cutter
 61. McMaster, Henry, compositor
 63. Lavery, John
 65. Richardson, Andrew, preparing master
 67. McMillan, T., & Son, grocers
..........here is Disraeli Street
 71. Trimble, Mrs. Catherine
 73. Grainger, Thomas, labourer
 75. McCune, Mrs. Florence
 77. Clarke, W. C., printer
 79. Farrall, Peter
 81. Howell, Robert, fitter
 83. Nelson, James
 85. Burns, Miss Annie
 87. Sharkey, Mrs. Charlotte Ann
 89. Graham, Mrs. M.
 91. Rutherford, Miss Ethel
 93. Occupied
 95. Andrews, W. J., bread server
 97. Wilson, Mrs. Agnes
 99. Dougan, Miss Jane
101. Magowan, Thomas, Chemist
                             __________

   2. Adams, Miss Patricia
 2a. Hawthorne, M. & J. (store)
4-6. Hawthorne, M. & J., grocers
..........here is Leopold Street
   8. Scott, Henry, labourer
 10. Getty, William, traveller
 12. Matthews, John
 14. Gordon, Mrs. Catherine (Morton, Mrs. Catherine in 1951)
 16. Bradshaw, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Olive Street
 20. McCulloch, H., embroiderer
 22. McKillen, E., insurance agent
 24. Campbell, James
 26. Thompson, R.
 28. Gates, James, fitter
 30. Montgomery, Francis W., clerk
 32. Cunningham, Joseph, iron turner
 34. Burnside, Noel, foreman
 36. Courtney, Thomas
 38. Dawson, William J.
 40. Graham, Edward, fitter
 42. McGinn, Miss Elizabeth
 44. Gault, James, fitter
 46. Cunningham, Miss Sarah
 48. Clingan, Robert, fitter
50a. Lindsay, Thomas, clerk
 50. Steele, Mrs. Jeanie
52a. Lyons, Mrs. Agnes
 52. McCreanor, S., fitter
 54. Mawhinney, Joseph, store man
 56. Verner, Samuel, labourer
 58. Adair, Mrs. Alice
 60. Kelly, Wm. G., linesman
..........here is Disraeli Street
 62. McCullough, Hugh, rivetter
 64. Watson, Mrs. Agnes
 66. May, Misses
 68. Cameron, Mrs. Margaret
 70. Kilpatrick, T. J.
 72. Cuddy, James, mechanic
 74. Whitley, John, rivetter
 76. Shane, Hugh, painter
 78. Sloan, Robert, clerk

English Street
from 31 Cullingtree Road to Milford Street

   3. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. Hannah
   5. Hughes, Edward
   7. Killyleagh, Louis, clerk
   9. Duffy, Mrs. Mary C.
 11. McCusker, Wm. J., taxi driver
 13. McKee, Edward
 15. Gallagher, Mrs. Mary
 17. McCluskey, Edward, labourer
 19. Hagans, James, labourer
 21. McCurry, Chas. V., clerk
 23. Feeney, Thos., labourer
 25. McIlduff, Bernard, dealer
 27. Monahan, Patrick, labourer
 29. Sterrett, Mrs. Jane
 31. Magill, Bernard, labourer
 33. Occupied
 35. Rosbotham, M., Corporation worker (Rosbottom, M., Corp. worker in 1951)
 37. Kearns, Mrs. Bridget (Cairns, Mrs. B. in 1951)
 39. McAuley, William, barman
 41. Wallace, John, shipyard worker
 43. Cunningham, Miss Elizabeth
 45. Sloan, Robert A., linesman
 47. Devlin, Miss Elizabeth
 49. Hughes, Mrs. Mary
 51. McInulty, Henry, checker
 53. Duffy, Thomas, grocer
                              __________

2-4. Doyle, Mrs. Annie, publican
   6. Ledley, B., labourer
   8. Cowan, Mrs. Ellen
 10. Drain, Patrick, van driver
 12. Conlon, Miss Lily
 14. Breen, Mrs.
16-20. Curley, John, carrier
 22. Neeson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 24. Wilkins, Wm., bus driver
 26. Bloomer, Mrs. Margaret
 28. Early, Miss Mary
 30. Mathews, Mrs. Margaret
 32. McAllister, John
 34. Taggart, John, labourer
 36. McCrory, C., window cleaner
 38. MacAuley, John, painter
 40. Madden, William, labourer
 42. Hamill, Miss Sarah
42a. Floyd, William, garage
..........here is Nail Street

Enid Drive
from 32 Holland Drive to Enid Parade

   1. Kinsman, Mrs. Elizabeth
   3. Hanna, Robert J., brick layer
   5. Vance, William, rivetter
   7. Clarke, Miss Isobel
   9. Taylor, D. W., bus conductor
 11. Long, William, foreman
 13. Relph, Ritson, shipwright
 15. Collins, Joseph, foreman
 17. Reid, D., docker
 19. Chambers, Samuel R., draughtsman
 21. Shields, Lewis, signalman
 23. Vance, S. M., assistant store keeper
 25. Tate, David H., assistant foreman
 27. Magee, Francis, labourer
 29. Murray, J. D.
                             __________

   2. Caulfield, Mrs. Lilian
   4. Acheson, William, millwright
   6. Stewart, Andw., electrician
   8. Matthews, G., T.U. organiser
 10. Ingram, Mrs. E.
 12. Thompson, Mrs. D.
 14. Hodgen, S., fitter
 16. Long, John
 18. McNally, J., barman
 20. Lewis, Kenneth J., machinist
 22. McKinley, John
 24. Russell, John F.

Enid Parade
from 21 Hewitt Parade to 42 Holland Drive

   1. Stewart, B., labourer
   3. Magill, Mrs. M.
   5. Stothers, Mrs. Elizabeth
   7. Barton, Wm., postman
..........here is Enid Drive
   9. Dickson, W. J.
 11. Bingham, William, carter
 13. Christie, Mrs. Margaret
 15. McCue, Robert, janitor
 17. Dunlop, James
 19. Bratton, G.
 21. Allister, Robert
 23. Barton, James, fitter
 25. Stewart, Const. John, R.U.C.
 27. Gourley, Robert
 29. Russell, James, first-aid attendant
 31. Robinson, Robert
 33. Pollock, Mrs. H.
 35. Moore, Edward
                            __________

   2. Bradley, Sydney, labourer
   4. Thompson, Mrs. D.
   6. Hewitt, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Vance, James, motor driver
 10. Hynes, B., brick layer
 12. Owens, D. R., salesman
 14. Cowan, Mrs. Margaret E.
 16. Palmer, Adam, fitter
 18. Millar, Lockhart, painter
 20. Gray, Wm. John
 22. Duncan, N., electrician
 24. Ellison, Hugh, machinist
 26. Ferguson, A., traveller
 28. McMinn, Mrs.
 30. Scammell, Mrs. S. J.
 32. Boyd, Thomas A., joiner
 34. Vacant ground
 36. McKeown, Henry
 38. Flavelle, James
 40. Robinson, Mrs. Margaret
 42. McMahon, John, aircraft worker
 44. Wilkinson, Robert
 46. Baird, G., labourer
 48. Armstrong, George, cash receiver
 50. McKernan, Mrs. Edith
 52. Bell, H., storeman
 54. Patterson, J., iron turner
 56. Thompson, R. H., painter
 58. Mullally, Thomas
 60. Bain, William, labourer
 62. Hood, Mrs. Elizabeth
 64. McNair, Mrs. Maria
 66. Lunn, Benjamin, clerk
 68. Wilkinson, T., engineer
 70. Lynn, David, joiner
 72. Black, Charles H. S.
 74. Irvine, Richard, tenter

Enniskillen Street
from 51 Hillview Street to Louisa Street

   1. Sibbett, Mrs. Mary A.
   3. Milligan, R. J., labourer
   5. King, James, slinger
   7. Whiteside, William
   9. McCrory, Robt., labourer
 11. Bradshaw, Mrs. Sarah
 13. Larmour, James, labourer
 15. McCandless, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Higgins, Mrs. Rose Ann
 19. Ferris, Mrs. Jane
 21. Church, Robert, labourer
 23. Armstrong, Mrs. Rachel
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Coulter, William J., brick layer
   6. Vacant
   8. Montgomery, R., labourer
 10. Moore, Mrs. Caroline
 12. Irvine, George, labourer
 14. Gibson, Alexander, labourer
 16. Baxter, Charles, labourer
 18. Baxter, Miss Susan
 20. Cusick, Samuel, fireman
 22. Parkhill, William
 24. Perry, Miss Susannah
 26. Marshall, Thomas, labourer
 28. Mayne, Edward, boiler maker

Epworth Street
from 134 Templemore Avenue to Lord Street

   3. Kerr, Mrs. Sarah
   5. Hagen, William, labourer
   7. Peden, Robert, labourer
   9. Hossack, Miss A.
 11. Beck, James, fitter
 13. McGall, Mrs. Marion
 15. Hurst, Mrs. Mary
 17. Kenny, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Martin, Hamilton, labourer
 21. Harper, Thomas, boiler maker
 23. Moore, William, labourer
 25. Brown, Norman A., labourer
 27. Warke, Alan, fitter
..........here is Clandeboye Street
 29. Connolly, Mrs. F.
 31. McKeen, Hugh, porter
 33. Burton, Wm., sawyer
 35. Belshaw, William
 37. Bradley, James, driller
 39. Chambers, James, blacksmith
 41. McGuigan, Mrs. Sarah
 43. Mackey, Mrs. Violet
 45. Reihill, Francis, labourer
 47. McClung, William, sweep
 49. Pollock, B., joiner
 51. Reid, Mrs. Mary
 53. Russell, R., baker
 55. Connolly, H., carrier
 57. Cooke, Robert, joiner
 59. McKeirnan, Miss M.
 61. Caldwell, B. & R., grocers
                             __________

   2. Evans, Pastor Taliesyn
   4. Stevenson, R. S., storeman
   6. Price, Mrs. Lucinda
   8. McFarland, A., window cleaner
 10. Rowan, William, van salesman
 12. Scott, Miss Katherine
 14. Turner, Peter, machinist
 16. Brennan, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Mearns, C., blacksmith
 20. Jordan, Charles, labourer
 22. O'Brien, J. J.
 24. Stewart, William, storeman
 26. Johnston, Stewart, fitter
 28. Douglas, Ernest, labourer
 30. Greer, James, labourer
 32. Fitchie, Thomas
 34. Cree, H. G., brick layer
 36. Lewis, Richard, storeman
 38. Sterling, Mrs. Minnie
 40. Calderbank, Edwd., labourer
 42. Kingsberry, W., winder
 44. Ogle, Robt., painter
 46. Ball, W. H., labourer
 48. McGrane, Mrs. Margaret
 50. Barkley, Alfred, driller
 52. McCrory, Mrs. Sarah
 54. Shearer, Robert, docker
 56. Brennan, John, labourer
 58. McLean, Mrs. Annie
 60. McDowall, William R.
 62. Neill, Robert
 64. Starrett, William J., labourer

Erin Street
from 1 Charlotte Street to Apsley Street

   1. Mitchell, David, labourer
   3. McIlroy, David, labourer
   5. Kilpatrick, William, shipwright
   7. Linton, William
   9. Wilson, Thomas
 11. Chapman, Joseph, plater's helper
 13. Bloxsom, W., lighting attendant
 15. Watson, James, labourer
 17. Smith, J., bus driver
 19. Milliken, Thos., cutter
 21. McReavey, Thomas, lorry driver
 23. Christie, Henry, bar man
 25. Armstrong, Cecil, moulder
 27. McCrory, W., blacksmith's helper
 29. Stafford, Mrs. Catherine
 31. Smyth, Robert, cabinet maker
 33. Smyth, James, lorry driver
 35. Preston, Miss Agnes
 37. Bell, Albert, labourer
 39. Long, Mrs. Jane
 41. Crothers, John, docker
 43. Walker, Alex., labourer
                              __________

   4. Carson, Robert, labourer
   6. Daley, Mrs. Sarah
   8. Smyth, James, labourer
 10. Ewing, James, bus conductor
 12. Thompson, S., garage man
 14. Taylor, John
 16. McCrory, R., watchman
 18. Murray, J., slinger's helper
 20. McAreavey, Mrs. Sarah J.
 22. Moore, Mrs. Mary
 24. Tate, Charles, labourer
 26. Brown, Mrs. M. A.
 28. McConnell, Mrs. Mary A.
 30. Ferrin, Samuel J., civil servant
 32. Moore, Mrs. Agnes
 34. Wilkinson, A., fitter
       Side door

Erinvale Avenue
at 101 Finaghy Road South
Outside Municipal Boundary

       Vacant ground
 19. Willis, John S., sales manager
 21. Hill, Hugh, grocery manager
..........here is Erinvale Park
 23. Neill, Thomas H.
 25. Crawford, Frank, sheet metal worker
 27. Annett, William, fitter
 29. Hewitt, Hugh, clerk
..........here is Erinvale Gardens
 31. McGivern, John G., M.P.S.
 33. Hamill, Frederick, welder
 35. Jefferson, Wm., T.V. engineer
 37. Ferguson, James A., engineer
..........here is Rathmore Avenue
 39. Livingstone, J., foreman
 41. Parker, Frank, draughtsman
 43. Bothwell, Sgt. W., R.U.C.
 45. Parsons, Rodney, draughtsman
 47. Morrison, William, clerk
 49. Corbett, Edward, representative
 51. Farrell, Isaac, time keeper
 53. McIlroy, Hugh, plasterer
 55. Bleakley, W. T., clerk
 57. McMenamin, Constable J., R.U.C.
 59. Ritchie, J. B., representative
 61. Leetch, William, clerk
 63. McGarry, Frederick P., secretary
 65. Occupied
 67. Harvey, John, grocer
 69. O'Neill, James G., architect
 71. Crawford, David, labourer
 73. Cooke, Gordon, salesman
 75. Mason, David, fireman
 77. McClatchey, James, bread server
 79. Occupied
 81. Occupied
       Vacant ground
                             __________

       Vacant ground
 14. Wilson, Thomas, M.N.
 16. Millar, Cyril W., insurance official
 18. Smith, G. T., clerk
 20. Sprott, John F. C., comm. traveller
 22. Cassells, James A., civil servant
 24. Stewart, Alexander, civil servant
 26. Hanse, John, draughtsman
 28. Kerr, Thomas, driver
 30. Hall, James S., civil servant
 32. McIlveen, Misses
 34. Hainon, Robert, iron turner
 36. Stephenson, John, bread server
 38. Quinn, Noel
 40. Scott, Patton, school teacher
 42. Vacant
 44. Wood, Mrs. Violet G. M.
 46. Gibson, James
 48. Maxwell, C., bank official
 50. Milligan, Adam, brick layer
 52. Matthews, John E., mechanic
 54. Ross, D., electrician
 56. Clyde, David, clerk
 58. Perry, Martin, fruiterer
 60. Rodgers, W. H.
 62. Lyons, E.
 64. Rankin, Fred. G., school teacher
 66. Mercer, ?
 68. Derby, ?
 70. Rea, ?
 72. McCabe, Joseph, clerk
 74. Hewitt, P. A., A.C.A., chartered accountant
 76. Rodgers, Arthur, plater
 78. Brooks, James H., radio engineer
 80. Branagh, Austin, surveyor
 82. Hawthorne, C. V., painter
 84. Vacant
 86. Thompson, James H., bus driver
 88. Brett, Henry, electrician
 90. Taylor, James
 92. Hammond, E., supervisor
 94. Moorehead, Const. B. G., R.U.C.
 96. Jennings, Const. L., R.U.C.
 98. Russell, W. E., representative
100. Elliott, Sgt. W. V., R.U.C.
102. McWilliams, G., civil servant
104. Occupied
106. Occupied
108. Canavan, H. D. B., surveyor
110. Parke, Edmund, clerk
112. Smith, Denis, engineer
114. Terrington, ?
116. Craig, W. J., comm. traveller

Erinvale Gardens
off Erinvale Avenue
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. McKeown, Const. W., R.U.C.
   3. Dunn, Samuel C., P.O. engineer
   5. Occupied
   7. Occupied
   9. Connor, ?
 11. Atkinson, Frederick, fireman
 13. McDowell, William, driver
 15. Gray, Ian P., clerk
 17. Hamill, William J., welder
 19. Greer, William, machinist
 21. Patterson, Victor, electrician
 23. McCombe, Ernest, labourer
                             __________

   2. McGivern, John, lecturer
   4. Banks, Alfred, P.O. engineer
   6. Anderson, Thos. W., P.O. supervisor
   8. Knox, Harold, plumber
 10. Stevenson, Stanley W., joiner
 12. Orr, Thos. H., salesman
 14. Pickering, ?
 16. Maginnis, Norman, bread server
 18. Starrett, John, plumber
 20. Matchett, Joseph, salesman
 22. McIlveen, Thomas, bus driver
 24. McMurray, Thomas, labourer

Erinvale Park
Off Erinvale Avenue
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Harris, William, S.R.N.
   3. Allen, Robert, shipwright
   5. Tate, David, clerk
   7. McCullagh, Robt J., salesman
   9. Stewart, Samuel, fitter
 11. Mannis, Edward, tinsmith
 13. McManus, Daniel, electrical contractor
 15. Hawthorne, James, painter
 17. Trainor, Joseph, machinist
 19. Moore, J. W., packer
 21. Whitelaw, Roland, mechanic
 23. Hall, Alfred, electrician
                             __________

   2. Willis, William, french polisher
   4. McCaugherty, John, fireman
   6. Torrans, Edward, mechanic
   8. Murray, Henry, joiner
 10. White, Joseph, joiner
 12. Spence, Robert, joiner
 14. Corkey, Charles, labourer
 16. Whiteside, Joseph N., milkman
 18. Boyd, Frank, glass worker
 20. McConnell, William
 22. Mawhinney, James, clerk
 24. McClenaghan, William H., electrician

Errigal Park
at 68 Slieveban Drive
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Donaghy, Robert J., upholsterer
   3. Toner, Gerald, press operator
   5. McHugh, James F., civil servant
   7. Bailie, James, engineer
   9. Deeney, Francis P., journalist
 11. Conlon, John, comm. traveller
 13. Christie, Robert, engineer
 15. McConnell, Liam, P.O. worker
                             __________

       Vacant ground

Erskine Street
from 59 Glenallen Street to Montrose Street

..........here is Roundhill Street intersects
..........here is Vicarage Street intersects
   1. Lyttle, Samuel, carrier
                             __________

   2. Davies, Mrs. Annie
   4. Collins, Samuel, bus driver
   6. McConkey, Mrs. Catherine
   8. Murray, Thomas, labourer
 10. Hamilton, Robert, painter
 12. Eager, Chas., bus conductor
 14. Hainon, Alex., labourer
 16. Gateway
 18. Dineley, Josiah, fitter
 20. Stanfield, Edward, labourer
 22. Daly, Robert, heater boy
 24. Drennan, John, overseer
 26. Beattie, Joseph, labourer
 28. Beattie, John, labourer
 30. Doherty, John, labourer
 32. Dineley, R., iron turner
 34. Stevenson, John, labourer
 36. Scraggs, John
 38. Curragh, Herbert, heating engineer
 40. Baker, William, joiner

Eskdale Gardens
from Berwick Road to Etna Drive

   1. O'Hare, William, plasterer
   3. McKeown, Daniel, labourer
   5. Smyth, Francis, plumber
   7. Martin, Hugh, baker's helper
   9. Mooney, Thos., baker's helper
 11. Green, Joseph, labourer
 13. Murphy, David, electrician
 15. Murphy, H., joiner
 17. Murphy, Edward, labourer
 19. Mullan, Michael
 21. Parker, W. J., soldier
 23. Fee, Bernard
 25. O'Toole, David, bus conductor
 27. Henry, Mrs. Margaret
 29. Dewar, Thomas, labourer
 31. Lyttle, William, french polisher
 33. Strain, Mrs. Maria
 35. McCabe, James P., painter
 37. Kane, James, painter
 39. Adams, Wm. Jas., labourer
 41. Prenter, John, labourer
 43. Monaghan, W., labourer
 45. McSteen, Michael, salesman
 47. Weir, Joseph, labourer
 49. O'Neill, G., bus driver
 51. Kennedy, James, postman
 53. McKernan, Mrs. Catherine
 55. Walsh, Miss Veronica
 57. Boyd, Miss Sarah
 59. McAuley, Joseph, labourer
 61. Thompson, George, driver
 63. McAleese, Mrs. M.
 65. Nugent, S., labourer
 67. Gibson, Thomas, coach painter
 69. Leonard, Mrs. Mary
 71. Gibson, Thomas, labourer
 73. Hogg, Richard, slater
 75. Stewart, David, packer
 77. Moan, John, labourer
 79. Shevlin, Francis, labourer
 81. Glennon, Mrs. Agnes
 83. Harper, Mrs. Alice
 85. Stone, Mrs. Kathleen
                            __________

   2. McCrory, Daniel, labourer
   4. Donoghue, Peter, labourer
   6. Scullion, Thomas, labourer
   8. Duffy, George, labourer
 10. Corrigan, James, labourer
 12. Black, Arthur, driver
 14. McKenna, Mrs. R.
 16. Flanagan, Francis, labourer
 18. Rea, Arthur, cook
 20. Whitson, Joseph, fitter
 22. McLean, Alex., painter
 24. Magee, Hugh, labourer
 26. Henry, John
 28. McMurrough, Michael, waiter
 30. Burns, Mrs. Esther
 32. McAuley, John, labourer
 34. Irwin, Miss Kathleen
 36. Hughes, John, cleaner
 38. Jackson, Robert, seaman
 40. Edwards, John, labourer
 42. Maguire, Thomas, labourer
 44. Vint, John, labourer
 46. Arbuckle, Mrs. Christina
 48. Ballely, William, labourer (Vallely)
 50. Patty, Thomas, brick layer
 52. Martin, Mrs. Josephine
 54. McIlveen, Mrs. Kathleen
 56. McKevitt, Patk., plasterer
 58. McAteer, Mrs. Josephine
 60. Moloney, Edward, postman
 62. Holden, W. J., steel erector
 64. Glennon, Michael, labourer
 66. Toney, William, house repairer
 68. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 70. McConville, Mrs. Rose
 72. McGloin, John, salesman
 74. Teer, Philip, painter
 76. McCloskey, James, red leader
 78. Scanlon, Thomas, labourer
 80. Rea, Mark, labourer
 82. Marks, Robert, lorry driver
 84. Prendergast, Miss Sarah J.
 86. McTeggart, Philip, labourer
 88. Mooney, John, labourer

Esmond Street
from 402 Shankill Road to Caledon Street

   1. Buchanan, Robert, fitter
   3. White, Arthur
   5. McNeice, Mrs. Sarah
   7. McMichael, Mrs. Elizabeth
   9. Walsh, Geo., machine man
 11. Carson, William, plumber's helper
 13. Gilchrist, Mrs. Lavina
 15. Thompson, David, machinist
 17. Burnside, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Patterson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 21. Roberts, Francis, oiler
 23. Blair, David, machinist
 25. Rice, Samuel, shipwright
 27. Toland, W. J., gateman
 29. Barr, Mrs. Margaret
 31. Harvey, George, leadlight maker
 33. Moore, Wm. J.
 35. Patterson, Mrs. Agnes
 37. McIlwaine, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Fisher, Miss Jane
 41. Davis, Mrs. Margaret
 43. Watson, William
 45. McCann, Mrs. Mamie
 47. McClintock, James, fitter
 49. Weir, Miss Margaret
 51. Allen, Edward T., storeman
                             __________

   2. Thompson, George, grocer
   4. Black, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Kelly, David
   8. Carlisle, James, fitter
 10. Brock, William, labourer
 12. Palmer, Miss Annie
 14. Graham, Mrs. Charlotte
 16. Stevenson, R., house repairer
 18. Bridgett, Mrs. Ena
 20. Patterson, William, fitter
 22. Smyrl, Robert, boiler man
 24. McFarlane, Mrs. Elizabeth
 26. Blakely, Mrs. Kathleen
 28. Bill, William
 30. Bell, James, machinist
 32. Aston, William, hackle maker (Askin, William, fitter in 1951)
 34. Turtle, Andrew, labourer
 36. Pennell, Robert, attendant
 38. Grant, Thomas P., cloth worker
 40. Scullion, Alex., labourer
 42. Clarke, Thomas, labourer
 44. Birks, John, machinist
 46. Doyle, Henry, plumber
 48. Kerr, Mrs. Rebecca
 50. Hawthorne, David, labourer
 52. Long, Richard, butcher
 54. Kelso, E., labourer
 56. Johnston, W., red leader
 58. Vacant

Espie Way
off Carncaver Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Crilly, S., fitter
   3. Maguire, Desmond, bus conductor
   5. Flats -
   (a) Donnelly, James, taxi driver
   (b) Manson, Jas. A., shearsman
   (c) Johnston, Mrs. Eliz.
   (d) Ellis, John, joiner
   (e) Spiers, Benjamin, rate fixer
   (f) Livingstone, Thomas, joiner
   7. Flats -
   (a) Black, Norman, driver
   (b) Burke, Albert, labourer
   (c) Humphreys, Harold, fitter
   (d) Watson, Samuel, rivetter
   (e) Irvine, Mrs. Mary
   (f) Milne, Mrs. Lily
   9. Flats -
   (a) McClintock, Samuel
   (b) Bradshaw, L., machinist
   (c) Anderson, Jos., docker
   (d) Currie, William, sheet metal worker
   (e) Herron, Robert, labourer
   (f) Henry, Miss E., nurse
                             __________

   2. McGurgan, Joseph, barman
   4. McFetridge, Jas., bus conductor
..........here is Tullyvard Way
   6. Scott, Henry
   8. Andrews, William
 10. Morrison, Mrs. Ellen J.
 12. Skillen, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........here is Clonduff Drive

Essex Street
at 111 Ormeau Road

 1a. Essex, The, turf comm. agents
   1. Hughes, Frank
   3. Knell, H.
   5. Byron, J.
   7. Skillen, William, labourer
   9. McKee, Mrs. Eliz., tailoress
..........here is Belmore Street
 11. Spence, Thomas J., plumber
 13. Hilland, James, driver
 15. Kerr, Mrs. Ellen
 17. McKenna, John, fitter
 19. Clegg, Charles
..........here is Powerscourt Street
 21. Patterson, Mrs. Gertrude
 23. Shirra, R.
 25. Magee, Miss Georgina
 27. Johnston, Harold, clerk
 29. Willis, W., checker
 31. Sloan, Robert, crane driver
 33. Bailie, Mrs. Anna
 35. Nelis, Samuel, plater
 37. McCaffrey, John, painter
 39. Martin, Mrs. Sarah
 41. Galbraith, J. A.
                              __________

       Side door
   2. Smyth, Mrs. Alice
   4. Long, George R., director
   6. Campbell, John, engine man
   8. McArevey, R., van driver
..........here is Bagot Street
 10. McLean, James
 12. Fulton, Henry, postman
 14. Holmes, G.
 16. Occupied
 18. Harvey, William John, labourer
..........here is Belmore Street
 20. Robb, Arthur, machinist
 22. Vacant
 24. Vacant
 26. McMurray, E., linen lapper
 28. Stranaghan, W., machine man
..........here is Powerscourt Street
 30. McGonigal, Mrs. Sarah
 32. Vacant
 34. McNair, Edward, fitter
 36. McCarthy, R., tailor
 38. Nicholl, Robert, tailor
..........here is Gosford Street
 40. Berry, Miss Ann
 42. Adams, Charles, labourer
 44. McMullan, Noel, insurance agent
 46. Davidson, James, fitter
 48. Storey, James
 50. Johnston, John, driver
 52. McCluskey, Arthur, clerk
 54. Mulvenny, Mrs. Alice
 56. Smyth, T., coach trimmer

Esther Street
at 59 Alexandra Park Avenue

   1. Sharp, Edward William
   3. Cooke, William, bus driver
   5. Dixon, Edward
   7. Henderson, James, carter
 7a. Reilly, J. M., Ltd., Builders and Contractors
   9. Finlay, James McC., caretaker
       Grove Junior Primary School (rear entrance)
                             __________

2-4. Fisher, James, fitter

Estoril Park
from Ardoyne Road to Berwick Road

..........here is Balholm Drive
   1. Davidson, Mrs. L.
   3. Ferguson, Geo., brick layer
   5. Kidd, Wm. H.
   7. Stewart, John, fitter
   9. Campbell, H., labourer
 11. Meek, Mrs. Annie
 13. Plunkett, J., machinist
 15. McIntyre, Archibald, caulker
 17. Savage, James, labourer
 19. McVicker, John, hairdresser
 21. McGinn, Thomas, bar man
 23. Cairns, Mrs. Mary
 25. Mayne, Samuel, labourer
 27. McGovern, Peter, bar man
 29. Shaw, T. L.
 31. Maguire, Patrick, yardman
 33. McCann, Charles, painter
 35. Byers, Arthur, gardener
 37. Maguire, Mrs. Mary
 39. McClean, Miss Mary
 41. Marley, Thos., driver
 43. McCartney, John, labourer
 45. McCormick, Wm., labourer
 47. Fairley, Joseph
 49. Morgan, Henry, steel erector
 51. McGinn, Owen, labourer
 53. McLaughlin, Thos., plasterer
 55. McNeill, Daniel, joiner
 57. Greer, Mrs. Annie
 59. Elwood, Mrs. M.
 61. Pearson, James, docker
 63. McIlvenny, John, carter
 65. Burns, Thomas, labourer
 67. Monteith, Mrs. Mary
 69. McErlean, Miss Elizabeth
 71. Quigley, Francis, motor driver
 73. Fusco, Frederick, cafe
 75. Breslin, Mrs. Mary
 77. Brannon, James, labourer
 79. Ball, Mrs. Elsie
 81. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 83. McClean, J., electrician
 85. Garry, Philip, shop assistant
 87. McCullough, William J., labourer
 89. Cusack, Patk. J., labourer (Cussick, Patk J., labourer in 1951)
 91. Jordan, John, machinist
 93. Breen, John, clerk
 95. McErlean, Hugh, docker
 97. McCartney, George, driver
 99. Gillen, John P.
101. Toland, Bernard, labourer
103. Lambe, Wm. J.
105. Cousins, Albert, tenter
107. Connor, James, hotel porter
109. Gibbons, Patrick, watchman
111. Lagan, Mrs. E.
                             __________

       Belfast Corporation Transport Dept., Ardoyne Depot
   2. McCusker, Richard
   4. Convey, Edward
   6. Largey, Patrick, fitter
   8. McCormick, Patrick, fitter
 10. Hennebry, Ed., hairdresser
 12. Geddis, Henry, bus conductor
 14. Andrews, J. M., machinist
 16. O'Neill, Miss Eliza, shop assistant
 18. Donaldson, Joseph, machinist
 20. Farrell, Mrs. Evelyn
 22. Stewart, Mrs. Mary A.
 24. Brown, Patrick, boiler maker
 26. Brannigan, John, labourer
 28. Campbell, Mrs. R.
 30. Laughlin, Arthur, labourer
 32. Marshall, Miss Margaret
 34. Ward, Mrs. Martha
 36. Burns, Mrs. Mary E.
 38. Ferris, Mrs. Elizabeth
 40. Long, Desmond, taxi prop.
 42. Lundy, John, checker
 44. McGarry, Sydney, insurance agent
 46. Hull, James P., sheet metal worker
 48. McFarlane, Robt., gear cutter
 50. Wright, Robert, stager
 52. Toolan, L., civil servant
 54. Martin, James, plumber
 56. Brown, Patrick, taxi driver
 58. McAdorey, Mrs. Anna S.
 60. Bain, Mrs. Margaret
 62. Wasson, William, bus conductor
 64. Fulton, Isaac, labourer
 66. Magee, Mrs. Rose
 68. Milnes, Albert, bus driver
 70. Gallagher, Peter, store man
 72. O'Shea, T., joiner
 74. Doherty, Gerald, painter
 76. Vacant
 78. Denver, Wm., plumber
 80. Matassa, G., terrazzo worker
 82. McLaughlin, Robert, labourer
 84. Magee, Patrick, driller
 86. McCann, Mrs. Elizabeth
 88. O'Hara, Mrs. Margaret

Ethel Street
from 423 Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. Hamilton, W., salesman
   3. Heasley, Mrs. Emily
   5. Hunter, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Curley, Wm., railway worker
   9. McLeese, John, cutter
 11. Peters. Mrs. Isabel
 13. Orr, James, clerk
 15. Donnelly, Eugene, labourer
 17. Ward, W., upholsterer
 19. Occupied
 21. Reddy, Gilbert, fitter
 23. Forster, William
 25. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 27. Champion, H., driver
 29. Brady, Eugene, foreman
 31. McIlreavy, Danl., machinist
 33. Gowan, Mrs. Annie
 35. Robinson, John
 37. Dougan, John, storeman
 39. Malcolm, T., clerk
 41. Orchin, Charles
 43. Nelson, H. J., foreman
 45. McCartney, Const. Alexander, R.U.C.
 47. Hill, William, electrician
 49. Price, J., mechanic
 51. Mills, Walter, sheet metal worker
 53. McKeague, Miss M.
 55. McConaghy, W. A., foreman
 57. Black, George, fitter
 59. Greer, J.
 61. Parker, Robt. N., butcher
                             __________

2-8. Vacant ground
 10. Rajack, C. A., medical student
 12. McBride, H., cashier
 14. McCracken, James, overlooker
 16. McBride, John, clock maker
 18. Kelso, Miss A.
 20. MacAuley, Mrs. L.
 22. Houston, Mrs. M.
 24. McNeill, Joseph
 26. Dickson, G., salesman
 28. Ringland, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Best, F. W., electrician
 32. Dunlop, Joseph
 34. Young, Alfred
 36. Occupied
 38. Macnamara, Mrs. Eleanor
 40. Morrow, J., warehouseman
 42. Kilpatrick, W. J., case maker
 44. Milne, W. T.
 46. Patterson, Harold, fitter
 48. Lynas, Mrs. J.
 50. Baxter, Mrs. Dora
 52. Eakin, Miss Isabel
 54. Speers, Norman H., fitter
 56. Telfair, William
 58. McIlreavy, Mrs. Elizabeth
 60. McIlreavy, Alex., warehouseman
 62. Dowling, Mrs. Annie

Etna Drive
from 174 Brompton Park to Alliance Avenue

   1. Christie, James, labourer
   3. McGranaghan, John, painter
   5. Gillespie, George, labourer
   7. Green, Michael, labourer
   9. O'Neill, Charles, labourer
 11. Rice, James, salesman
 13. Notaro, John, terrazzo worker
 15. Conlon, Joseph, locksmith
 17. Morrow, James, lorry driver
 19. McGurk, John, labourer
 21. Turley, James, cleaner
 23. Cullen, Francis, labourer
 25. Gormley, M., labourer
 27. McKibbin, Jas., coppersmith
 29. Taggart, D., fitter
 31. McCrudden, Thomas, welder
 33. O'Rawe, John, labourer
 35. Trainor, Mrs. Sarah
 37. McGee, Jas., shipping clerk (Magee, J. in 1951)
 39. Mulholland, Vincent, bus conductor
 41. Gay, Alfred, soldier
 43. Browne, Mrs. Mary
 45. Millar, Henry, labourer
 47. Hogg, John F., fitter
 49. Cummings, Robt., plasterer
 51. Thompson, John, pipe coverer
 53. Beggan, Patk., driver
 55. O'Connor, John A., fitter
 57. Smith, Louis, driver
 59. Hughes, James, dealer
 61. McAlinden, James, iron turner
 63. McCabe, Samuel, hodsman
 65. Meek, William R., joiner
 67. McLaughlin, Malachy, flax piecer
 69. Parker, Joseph, labourer
 71. O'Toole, Gerald, manager
 73. McGivern, James, joiner
 75. Occupied
 77. Kennedy, William
 79. Morrison, John, labourer
 81. McBride, Peter, groundsman
 83. Reilly, G., labourer
 85. Millar, Samuel, polisher
 87. McMullan, John, labourer
 89. Occupied
 91. Corbett, Mrs. M.
 93. McKeown, William, joiner
 95. Clarke, T., labourer
 97. Magee, Robert, labourer
 99. Moran, Thomas, labourer
101. McKeown, Thomas, chef
103. Clarke, Mrs. Bella
105. Hanvey, Robert
107. Hanvey, Charles, bus driver
109. Canavan, Francis, labourer
111. Magowan, Thomas, labourer
113. Boyle, James, labourer
115. Kearney, Miss Patricia
117. Fisher, George, labourer
119. Carmichael, Mrs. Elsie
121. Clarke, John, labourer
123. Flanagan, John, fitter
125. Magee, William, labourer
127. Beattie, Samuel, labourer
129. McLarnon, Joseph, Corporation official
131. Cummins, Wm. J., labourer
133. Carty, Bernard
135. O'Neill, Aloysius, joiner
137. McGuire, Mrs. Annabella (Maguire, Patrick, labourer in 1951)
139. McCormick, Samuel, labourer
141. Vacant
143. McAllister, John, labourer
145. Savage, James, driver
147. Cummins, Thomas, labourer
149. Meighan, T. (Meekin, T., labourer in 1951)
151. Jackson, Joseph, labourer
153. McArdle, H., labourer
155. Cairns, George, labourer
157. Mann, James, chef
159. Fusco, Vincent, terrazzo worker
161. Clarke, James
163-165. Vacant ground
                             __________

..........here is Highbury Gardens
..........here is Holmdene Gardens
..........here is Strathroy Park
..........here is Northwick Drive
..........here is Eskdale Gardens
..........here is Stratford Gardens

Eton Street
from 19 Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   1. Gilbert, Ronald, draughtsman
   3. Curry, Mrs. Sarah
   5. Irvine, James, engine driver
   7. Colgan, Kenneth, fitter's helper
   9. Cinnamond, Mrs. M.
 11. Crocker, Mrs. Agnes
 13. Moore, Thomas C., labourer
 15. McFarland, Chas., labourer
 17. Allen, Thomas, machinist
 19. Hunter, Robert, labourer
 21. Andrews, Harold, labourer
 23. Stewart, Mrs. Rachel
 25. Orchin, Mrs. Hannah
 27. Kennedy, James, labourer
                             __________

   2. Beattie, John, labourer
   4. Beat, Edward, labourer
   6. Anderson, Wm., lorry driver
   8. Rainey, James, machinist
 10. Marks, Robert, labourer
 12. Parks, James, fitter
 14. Hanna, Mrs. Lucinda
 16. Mitchell, Walter, salesman
 18. Vacant

Ettrick Street
at 13 Peveril Street

   1. Gregg, Miss Margaret
   3. Windrum, John, clerk
   5. Graham, Mrs. M.
   7. Poots, W. J., labourer
   9. Mole, Sydney, labourer
 11. McManus, Joseph, labourer
 13. McQuillan, John, drover
                             __________

   2. Weatherall, William J., labourer
   4. England, W. A.
   6. Young, Mrs. Elizabeth

Eureka Street
from Tierney Street to Felt Street

1-3. Edgar, Samuel J., labourer
   5. Lavery, James, driver
   7. Ferguson, Miss Jane
   9. Rowan, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Beattie, John, labourer
 13. McAllister, G., newsvendor
 15. McAuley, W., labourer
 17. Rush, William, labourer
 19. Stanfield, Mrs. E.
 21. Hurst, Mrs. S.
 23. Bell, Mrs. Rebecca
 25. McAllister, J., fireman
 27. Watson, George, labourer
 29. Rush, Mrs. Sarah
 31. Geoghegan, Wm., ward orderly
 33. Bloomer, William, labourer
 35. McGilton, Edward, labourer
 37. Murphy, Walter, pipe coverer
 39. Beggs, S., painter
 41. Armstrong, H.
 43. McKeown, J. W., labourer
 45. Redfern, Mrs. I.
 47. Murphy, Mrs. Elizabeth
 49. Fisher, Robt., labourer
 51. Moore, Mrs. Elizabeth
 53. Gorman, D., labourer
 55. McCullough, Wm. J., shoe maker
 57. Curliss, Mrs. Rosetta
 59. Curliss, John, labourer
 61. Bloomer, Edward, labourer
 63. Kennedy, James, labourer
 65. Morgan, C., labourer
 67. Saunders, Mrs. Catherine
 69. Rush, John
 71. Wilson, Mrs. Margaret
 73. Occupied
 75. Boal, Miss Mary
 77. Neill, Joseph B., stager
 79. Lendrum, G., labourer
 81. Scott, David, clerk
       Felt Street Mission Hall
                             __________

2-6. Mission Hall
   8. Fulton, Thomas, labourer
 10. Coard, R., labourer
 12. Anderson, Mrs. Frances
 14. Redmond, A.
 16. Crookes, Thomas John, labourer
 18. Hollywood, Edward, labourer
 20. Gillespie, Joseph, plasterer
 22. Singleton, H., labourer
 24. Bradford, Victor, fitter
 26. Scott, William, labourer
 28. Bloomer, Alexander, labourer
 30. Doyle, Jos., labourer
 32. Thompson, Andrew, labourer
 34. Bloomer, Wm. G., rivetter
 36. Robinson, Miss Barbara
 38. Bloomer, Richard, male orderly
 40. Crossley, Thomas M., labourer
 42. Cotter, James
 44. McCune, Robert, carter
44a. Armstrong, Henry, dealer

Euston Parade
at 139 Castlereagh Road

   1. McMaster, Mrs. E.
   3. Burns, Miss C., stitcher
   5. Lamont, William, joiner
   7. Orwin, J. B., sheet metal worker
   9. Harris, Andrew, rivetter
 11. Boal, Const. Robert, R.U.C.
 13. Patton, Samuel, bus conductor
 15. Semple, Kenneth, plumber
 17. Gough, F., lorry driver
       Vacant ground
 19. Morton, Thomas, labourer
 21. McBride, J., labourer
 23. Sailes, Mrs. Margaret
 25. McPeake, David, labourer
 27. Brown, R., lorry driver
 29. McGuffin, John, labourer
 31. Larmour, Mrs. Ethel
 33. McCullough, Mrs., manageress
 35. Locke, Stanley, labourer
 37. Rowan, James D., engineer
 39. Paisley, Arthur, labourer
                             __________

   2. Uprichard, Mrs. Maud
   4. Gray, W. J., labourer
   6. Doak, Mrs. Margaret
   8. McNamara, Alfred, docker
 10. Orr, Wm., blacksmith
 12. Mitchell, J., labourer
 14. McDowell, A., rope maker
 16. Lowry, Joseph, electrician
 18. Herron, J., driver
 20. Mitchell, William, labourer
 22. Dalzell, ?
 24. Watt, Richard, milkman
 26. Jamison, R. J., baker
 28. Arthur, Thos. W., labourer
 30. Clarke, D., labourer
 32. Clarke, Mrs. E.
 34. McLaughlin, David, fitter
 36. Davis, Mrs. Sarah

Euston Street
from 81 Beersbridge Road to Ardgowan Street

   1. Brown, Leslie
   3. Wilson, Thomas, holder-up
   5. Irvine, Miss Annie
   7. Creaney, Patk. J., clerk
   9. Wallace, W., upholsterer
 11. Blaney, Robert, clerk
 13. Brown, Wm., fitter
 15. Hamilton, A. J., chauffeur
 17. Bennett, Mrs. Annie
 19. Malcom, S. A., sheet metal worker
 21. Cairnduff, Wm., bus conductor
 23. Crory, Mrs. Marie
 25. Dickinson, Nicholas, fitter
 27. Wilson, William, clock repairer
 29. Ellis, Alexander
 31. Holmes, Thomas, plasterer
 33. Goldsmith, R. A., clerk
 35. Ellis, Thomas, docker
 37. Crawford, Thomas, carpenter
 39. Scott, Mrs. Sarah
 41. Torrington, Albert C., labourer
 43. Jackson, John, labourer
 45. Turner, Samuel, labourer
 47. Burrows, Alexandra, joiner
 49. Chowney, Ronald R. S., labourer
 51. Bennett, David, holder-up
 53. Kirkpatrick, H., labourer
 55. McCluskey, R., works manager
 57. Hutchinson, Mrs. Isabella
 59. Baird, R., bus driver
..........here is Willowfield Street
..........here is Jocelyn Avenue
 61. Hamilton, Mrs. Annie, grocer
 63. Dornan, Hugh McQuoid, shipwright
 65. Lambe, William, fitter
 67. Spratt, J., van driver
 69. Law, James, storeman
 71. Harvey, James, bus driver
 73. Greer, Thomas, clerk
 75. McNeill, Joseph, plater
 77. Chivers, Wm., mechanic (Cheavers, William in 1951)
 79. Blair, James, machinist
 81. Chambers, John
 83. Caughey, David, clerk
 85. Keating, Walter
 87. Eagleson, John, farmer
 89. Douglas, Thomas, mechanic
 91. Thompson, Robert, watch maker
 93. Copeland, David M., labourer
 95. Adair, Richard, musician
 97. Gordon, Robt., labourer
 99. Nicol, Mrs. Ellen (Nichols, Mrs. E. in 1951)
101. Majury, Sam., bread server
103. Andrews, Mrs. Elizabeth
105. Patterson, W., iron turner
107. Neish, E., fitter
109. Gear, Mrs. M.
111. Scott, W., machinist
113. Montgomery, Geo., labourer
115. White, James, tester
117. McComb, Robert
119. Sproat, Robert
121. McClure, Mrs. Agnes
123. Robinson, Mrs. B.
125. Carlisle, W. J., docker
125a. Entry door
127. Macauley, Miss K.
129. Morrison, Thomas
131. Hales, Charles, salesman
133. Lysk, Edmund, driller
135. Greer, Alexander, bus conductor
137. Brown, Mrs, Agnes
139. Pollock, James, plumber
141. Patterson, Robert, plumber
143. Johnston, Mrs. Rachel
145. Kells, Henry
147. Toner, J. P., P.O. worker
149. Hill, Henry
151. Moffat, Frederick E.
153. Clancey, Joseph, barman
155. Stewart, Mrs. S.
157. Heathwood, James, fitter
159. Lightbody, Mrs. M., greengrocer
161. Fulham's, spirit merchants
..........here is Portallo Street
        Bible Pattern Church (side)
..........here is Redcar Street
        Euston Street Primary School - H. C. Bell, B.A., principal
                             __________

   2. Stevenson, Wm., packer
   4. Montgomery, Thomas, bus conductor
   6. Hutchinson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Thompson, Wm. S., secretary
 10. Edgar, Mrs. Mary
 12. Mitchell, Robert, iron sorter
 14. Kilpatrick, Thos. W., boiler maker
 16. Black, Mrs. Jane
 18. Gallaher, Henry A., labourer
 20. Gibson, Andrew, bus conductor
 22. Robb, James
 24. Scott, George, labourer
 26. Potter, F., joiner
 28. Campbell, Olive S., clerk
 30. Semple, Mrs. Margaret M.
 32. Halliwell, William, labourer
 34. McKinley, John, driver
 36. McKinley, Robert
 38. Catherwood, Miss Jane
 40. Buick, William J., cleaner
 42. McCartney, H., storeman
 44. Morrison, Ernest, labourer
 46. McGeagh, Ambrose, bus conductor
 48. Mearns, Thomas, machinist
 50. Aiken, William, fitter
 52. McKibbin, James, sheet metal worker
 54. Longridge, Alex., watchman
 56. Boden, J., boiler maker
 58. Logan, John, confectioner & tobacconist
..........here is Willowfield Street
..........here is Jocelyn Avenue
 60. McDowell, Thomas W., grocer & confectioner
 62. Conway, Mrs. Elizabeth
 64. Griffin, John, labourer
 66. Crawford, Mrs. Kathleen
 68. McIlrath, Stanley, clerk
 70. Millar, William J., labourer
 72. Gray, Mrs. J., insurance agent
..........here is Kingscourt Street
 74. Burns, David, confectioner
 76. McClure, Dominic, salesman
..........here is Leitrim Street
 78. Andrews, Mrs. Jeannie
 80. Graham, Mrs. A. E.
..........here is Moneyrea Street
 82. Vacant
 84. Millar, A., foreman
..........here is Newry Street
 86. Nickell, Leslie, joiner
 88. McKay, Albert, linesman's mate
 90. Loudon, Miss Sarah, photographer
 92. Canning, Mrs. Martha
 94. Shaw, Samuel, labourer
 96. Patterson, Mrs. Mary
98-100. Kirkpatrick, W. J., grocer and baker
..........here is Portallo Street
102. Frazer, F., grocer
..........here is Redcar Street
104. McCluney, Wm., confectioner
106. McAlister, Mrs. Margaret
108. Boal, Albert, clerk
110. Pollock, William, labourer
112. Bassett, Mrs. Edith
114. McKeown, John, traveller
116. Finlay, Mrs. Agnes
118. Kirk, James, gardener
120. Dougherty, Wm., iron turner
122. Vacant
..........here is Mashona Street
124. McNeill, Arthur, cutter
126. Matthews, Henry, engineer
128. McDonnell, Wm., salesman
130. Nicholl, F., painter
132. Lee, Herbert W., fitter
..........here is Euston Parade
134. Doherty, John, fitter
136. Murray, Robert, machinist
138. McMillan, James, bus conductor
140. Croy, James, labourer
142. Branigan, Herbert, lorry driver
144. Dowie, Mrs. Sarah

Euterpe Street
from, 236 Donegall Road to Coolmore Street

   1. Purdy, James
   3. Mason, Jams, window cleaner
   5. Johnston, George
   7. Brannigan, Mrs. Martha
   9. Cassells, R., printer
 11. Craig, D., linen lapper
 13. Clarke, Jackson, janitor
 15. Crothers, Matthew, plater
17-19. Wilson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 21. McFarland, Mrs. Jane
 23. Larmour, Samuel, labourer
 25. Press, Samuel, civil servant
 27. Caskey, Albert, plumber
 29. Jepp, Mrs. Ivy
 31. Crawford, Mrs. Agnes
 33. Wherry, John, joiner
                             __________

   2. Cleland, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. McClurg, James, insurance agent
   6. Donnelly, David, plumber
   8. McDowell, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Smith, J., J.P., plumber
 12. Watson, Mrs. Marjorie
 14. Brannigan, Mrs. Mary
 16. Johnston, Miss Margaret
 18. Strange, Mrs. Eleanor
 20. Meharry, Wm. J., cutter
 22. McCormick, Wm., labourer
 24. Bowen, David, butcher
 26. Black, Bertie, engineer
28-32. Arneill, J., car finisher

Evelyn Avenue
at 89 Upper Newtownards Road

1-3. Dickson, Hugh, driver
   5. Graham, J. & W., dairy
   7. Graham, Arnold, manager
   9. Middleton, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Hume, Mrs. Mary
 13. Armstrong, Louis, labourer
 15. Hudson, Miss Florence
 17. Gow, Const. William R., R.U.C.
 19. Thompson, L. E. B., manager
 21. Campbell, W. A., clerk
 23. Lyons, Wm., cutter
 25. Bingham, Alex., welder
 27. Bell, Robert E., shop keeper
 29. Thompson, G., machinist
                             __________

   2. Gamble, James, blacksmith
   4. McAllister, Alex., assistant foreman
   6. Bryson, Mrs. Violet
   8. McIlveen, S., electrician
 10. Morrow, Robert, fitter
 12. Gilson, William
 14. Nicol, David, draughtsman
 16. Patterson, John
 18. Walker, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Kelly, George, R.U.C.
 22. Williams, Gordon I., labourer
 24. McClay, James, millwright
 26. Pritchard, David, rigger
 28. Kearney, Mrs.
 30. Munn, ?

Evelyn Gardens
from 30 Salisbury Avenue to Cavehill Road

   1. Thompson, J. M., accountant
   3. Isaacson, Miss Lena, hairdresser
5-7. Garden
   9. Kerr, Miss S.
 11. Boyle, Andrew, joiner
 13. McGarvey, Mrs. Ellen
 15. Kernohan, S. M., chemist
 17. Kanitz, Louis, engineer chemist
 19. Thompson, David J.
 21. Shannon, T. J.
 23. Hunter, J. S., manager
 25. Dolan, John B., civil servant
 27. Swan, Mrs. Madeline
 29. Cassidy, Mrs. Norma
                             __________

   4. Shapiro, Stanley, draper
   6. Danker, J.
   8. McClune, A. C., teacher
 10;. Beatty, William J., grocer
 12. McCullough, G., comm. traveller
 18. Flats -
   (1) Boyd, Mrs. Margaret
   (2) Barrett, George, P.O. engineer
   (3) Elliott, Leslie, machinist
   (4) Robinson, Thomas D., supervisor
   (5) Baillie, Norman L., assistant manager
   (6) Moffett, Robert T., assistant foreman
 20. Flats -
   (7) Reid, Robert, civil servant
   (8) Whyte, George
   (9) Foreman, John, motor driver
 (10) McKelvey, John, ship's officer
 (11) Stewart, David, packer
 (12) Devenney, Mrs. C.
 22. Moore, Mrs. M. E.
 24. Brown, Miss A.
 26. Boyd, Mrs. M. I.
 28. Beatty, George A., merchant tailor
 30. Todd, Mrs. Nora
 32. Walker, Miss H. M.
 34. Heron, Miss Mary

Eversleigh Street
Lawnmount Street to Cherryville Street

   1. Veighey, Mrs. Mary
   3. Legge, Mortimer, labourer
   5. Hawthorne, A., bus driver
   7. Nelson, Norman, sheet metal worker
   9. Rea, Mrs. Jane
 11. McConaghie, Miss Mary L.
 13. Moore, Mrs. Annie
 15. Cairns, Mrs. Margaret
 17. McCartney, John, van driver
 19. Campbell, Mrs. M. A.
 21. Brown, Henry, plater
 23. Barry, Mrs. Martha
 25. Ritchie, Geo. S., labourer
 27. Adair, W. H., docker
 29. Dougan, George, plasterer
 31. Bryans, Mrs. Mary Sarah
 33. Greer, Mrs. Elizabeth
 35. Bolton, Mrs. Mary
 37. Stewart, J., labourer
 39. Herdman, Mrs. Sarah
 41. Faloon, Mrs. Elizabeth
 43. Kelly, Hugh, docker
                             __________

   2. Bell, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Stephenson, John, labourer
   6. Hill, Samuel, civil servant
   8. Morrison, D., bus driver
 10. Galbraith, Mrs. K. N.
 12. Craig, William D., motor driver
 14. Armstrong, Graham, fitter
 16. Clements, Daniel, motor driver
 18. Ferguson, Cecil, lorry driver
 20. Hewitt, John, groundsman
 22. Murphy, Mrs. Ann
 24. Steed, Miss S.
 26. McDougall, Thos., hawker
 28. Nolan, James, labourer
 30. Sharkey, R., storeman
 32. Bell, Miss Robina
 34. Jamison, Miss Phoebe
 36. Davidson, Mrs. R.
 38. Mullins, H., case maker

Everton Drive
from 431 Cregagh Road to Rosetta Road East
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Brady, W., accountant
   3. Noteman, James,
       Cregagh Post Office - Mrs. J. McAllister, sub - postmistress
   7. Crothers, James G., teacher
   9. Sterritt, Nurse E., midwife
 11. Cregagh Mission Hall
 13. McCrory, John, baker
 15. McNeely, Wm., civil servant
 17. McGarry, M. J.
 19. Campbell, Thos., boiler manufacturer
 21. Perry, E. K. J. G., insurance official
 23. Kenny, William
 25. Clarke, Arthur, compositor
 27. Occupied
 29. Shannon, Herbert, iron turner
 31. Moffatt, James A., engineer
 33. Harron, Mrs. C. P.
 35. Dale, T. S., civil servant
 37. Owens, Miss Mary, school teacher
                            __________

   2. Morton, Michael D. M., engineer
   4. Martin, Mrs. Jean
   6. Bell, Herbert, linen business
   8. Martin, W. A.
 10. Edgar, R. J., director
 12. McMullan, M. S., director
12a. Young, George, chemist
 14. McGhie, Mrs. Annie E.
 16. Given, Ambrose, motor dealer
 18. McClean, Mrs. Anna E.
 20. McIlreavy, F., J.P., secretary
 22. Arnold, Mrs. A.
 24. Burns, Miss Mary
 26. Lyttle, Mrs. Eleanor

Everton Street
from 273 Crumlin Road to Hillview Street

1-3. McCann, A., Ltd., publicans
 3a. Oliver, Robert, clerk
   5. Boal, George, confectioner
       Gateway
   7. Crothers, Wesley, upholsterer
   9. McKnight, Bertie, compositor
 11. Tinsley, Mrs. M.
 13. Bell, Adam K., labourer
 15. Young, Percy, driver
 17. McClurg, Miss Agnes
 19. Templeton, Mrs. Elizabeth
 21. Cunningham, N., paper rlr.
 23. Johnston, Wm., agent
 25. Garrett, Mrs. Sarah R.
 27. Coey, John
 29. Frame, Thos., electrician
29a. Spadden, W. J., carrier
 31. Rankin, Hugh, publican
 33. R.A.O.B. Club
 35. Dunn, Hugh, inspector
 37. Anderson, Robt., storeman
 39. Coulter, John
 41. Davison, George
 43. Crowe, Mrs. Martha
 45. Occupied
 47. Todd, Mrs. Agnes
 49. Black, Mrs. Henrietta
 51. Scott, Thomas, machine man
..........here is Byron Street
 53. Black, Jos. R., labourer
 55. Occupied
 57. Mogey, Robert, joiner
 59. Waite, Samuel McI., labourer
 61. Neill, Mrs. Margaret
 63. Brownlee, Wm., docker
 65. Holland, Miss E.
 67. McMullan, Joseph, labourer
 69. McClelland, Francis
 71. Ghafoor, Abdul, traveller
       Gateway
                              __________

   2. Side entrance
4-12. Vacant ground
 14. Brentnall, H., labourer
 16. Holland, William, car attendant
 18. Simpson, Robt., labourer
 20. Logan, Frank
 22. Mann, Thomas, fitter
 24. Robinson, Hugh, house repairer
 26. Logan, James, hair dresser
 28. Curry, D., spinning master
 30. Hutchinson, Robert, labourer
 32. McFerran, James, labourer
 34. Hindman, Saml., labourer
 36. Brush, Samuel, carter
 38. Patton, Hugh, labourer
 40. Wylie, Miss Minnie
 42. Dinsmore, Miss Isabel
 44. Reid, John, J.P., preparing master
 46. Robinson, Mrs. Eileen
 48. Angus, Mrs. Edith
 50. Mayne, Wm., labourer
 52. Boyd, John, machinist
 54. Gillespie, Mrs. Jane
 56. Johnston, Mrs. Sarah
 58. Kilpatrick, James, postman
 60. King, Stanley, electrician
 62. Humphrey, Alfred, labourer
 64. Allen, David, labourer
 66. Ferguson, T. J., labourer
 68. Murphy, John B., helper
 70. Murphy, Wm., labourer
 72. Williamson, Miss Nellie
 74. Occupied
 76. McCullough, James
 78. McWilliams, Mrs. Sarah
 80. Occupied
 82. Kinley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 84. Brown, Sylvester, P.O. engineer
 86. Megarry, G., bus driver
 88. Maxwell, James, grocer

Evewilliam Park
at 16 Skegoneill Avenue

   1. Cohen, Mrs. R.
   3. Wray, William, director
   5. McClatchey, John M., clerk
   7. McGugan, Miss Jean
   9. Fitzpatrick, Francis, Corp. official
 11. Trueick, R., civil servant
 13. Love, Wilfred, school teacher
 15. McElwaine, Const. Howard, R.U.C.
                             __________

   2. Blair, Hugh A., Corp. official
   4. Davison, James, joiner
   6. Vacant
   8. Millar, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Occupied
 12. Clarke, G. R.
 14. Mooney, A. J.
 16. Elliott, Ernest, representative

Evolina Street
from 159 Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Black, William, clerk
 1a. Radcliffe, James, grocer
   3. McNab, William, boiler maker
   5. White, Miss Jane
   7. Kernaghan, William J., machine man
   9. White, James, joiner
 11. Ferguson, Mrs. Edith
 13. Wilson, Joseph, joiner
 15. Hylands, Fredk. C., caulker
 17. Steele, Tom, brick layer
 19. McKnight, Mrs. Lily
 21. Scott, H., plumber's helper
 23. Polland, Samuel
 25. Millar, Mrs. Margaret
 27. Heald, H., rivetter
 29. Bamber, Mrs. Agnes
 31. Keenan, John, jointer
 33. Gorman, Robert, labourer
                             __________

   2. Ross, William
   4. Potter, Miss Annie
   6. Thompson, William
   8. Wright, Samuel, painter
 10. Thompson, Edward, machinist
 12. Thompson, S. R., cinema operator
 14. Kirkpatrick, Waring
 16. Patrick, J., adm. const.
 18. Clindinning, Mrs. Agnes
 20. Blair, Mrs. M.
 22. Occupied
 24. Adair, John
 26. Taggart, Mrs.
 28. Moutray, John, labourer
 30. Linton, Miss Patricia
 32. Vacant

Ewart's Place
at 32 Walton Street

       Ewart, Wm., & Son, Ltd., flax spinners

Ewart's Row
at 293 Crumlin Road (1b); also from Ewart's Place to Antigua Street

       side door
 1b. Savoy Motors, Motor Car Dealers
..........here is Ewart's Place
 31. Watton, Edwd., labourer
 33. Occupied
 35. Connery, Mrs. Maud
 37. McClelland, Mrs. Mary
 39. McFarland, Mrs. Margaret
 41. Clarke, Mrs. Sarah
 43. McBride, Joseph, labourer
 45. Steele, Mrs. Mary
 47. Reynolds, Mrs. May, weaver
 49. Watt, Mrs. Mamie
 51. Cowan, George, labourer
 53. McCracken, Edward, labourer
 55. McConnell, Mrs. A.
 57. McCandless, Mrs. Elizabeth
 59. Colgan, David, labourer
 61. Williamson, David, labourer
 63. Fitzgerald, Mrs. Mary
 65. Hunter, Andrew, labourer
 67. Clayden, Derek, bus driver
 69. Preston, Miss Mary
 71. Mitchell, Miss R., spinner
 73. Brown, Mrs. Margaret
 75. Gaston, James, plumber
 77. Quirey, Mrs. Sarah
 79. Johnston, Mrs. Elizabeth
 81. Majury, Mrs. Isabella
 83. Reilly, William, labourer
 85. Holmes, Mrs. Elizabeth
 87. Potter, Thomas, labourer
 89. White, John, grocer
 91. White, William, labourer
 93. McCrum, David, fitter
 95. Larmour, Mrs. Mary A.
..........here is Walton Place
 97. Castle Press, The (J. K. Martin & R. Agnew), printers
 99. Martin, George, labourer
101. Larmour, William, painter
103. Occupied
105. Beattie, Albert, labourer
107. McKay, Hugh, labourer
109. Montgomery, Mrs. Sarah
111. Coates, James, labourer
113. Willis, Austin, helper
115. Rowsell, C. J., M.N.
117. Vacant
                             __________

       Ewart, Wm., & Son, Ltd.
 48. Kincaid, Andrew, labourer
 50. Hampton, Robert
 52. Brindley, Arthur, labourer
 54. Briggs, Joseph
 56. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
 58. Matchett, Hugh, wood turner
 60. Eirons, Mrs. Cassie (Earns, Richard, labourer in 1951)
 62. Patton, Joseph, labourer
 64. Wilson, William, labourer
 66. Glass, William, labourer
 68. McCullough, Joseph, labourer
 70. Crowe, Robert
 72. Hill, Samuel, labourer
 74. Kane, Mrs. Charlotte
 76. Walker, Mrs. Annie
 78. Gaston, Mrs. Charlotte
 80. Mahaffy, Thomas T.
 82. Boyce, Gerald, foreman
 84. McFarlane, Wm., labourer
       Gateway
 86. Barnes, Fredk. J., conveyor attendant
 88. Annesley, Thomas, labourer
 90. Reid, John, pipe coverer
 92. McGivern, Miss Margaret
 94. West, Mrs. Mary
 96. Johnston, Mrs. Isabella
 98. Anderson, George, painter
100. Knowles, Mrs. M., weaver
102. Brown, David, moulder
104. Coates, Mrs. Margaret
106. Smith, Thomas, stager
108. Occupied
110. Thompson, Mrs. Lucy
112. Mullan, Mrs. Elizabeth
114. Moore, William, labourer

Exchange Place
at 25a Donegall Street

       Side door
   1. Beatson, Clark & Co. Ltd., (Rotherham), store
   9. Young & Anderson, despatch dept.
 11. Lavery, Wm., & Sons, Ltd., (store)
                             __________

   2. Liddy, Mrs. M.
4-6. Rankin, W. J., & Son, manufacturers' agents
   "   Beatson, Clark & Co. Ltd. (Rotherham), glass bottle manufacturers
8-10. Lavery, Wm., & Sons, Ltd., shirt manufacturers

Exchange Street
from 75 Academy Street to Corporation Street

1-5. Hilland & Stewart Ltd. (side)
   7. Macfarland, Andw., labourer
   9. White, Robert, labourer
 11. Boyle, James, labourer
..........here is Edward Street
 13. Side door
 17. McFadden, Mrs. E. J.
 19. Lynn, John, labourer
21-23. Doran Social Club
 25. Digney, Mrs. Alice
   "   McCaughey, Mrs. Catherine
 27. Graham, Mrs. Margaret
 29. Lavery, Mark, labourer
 31. Gibney, James, labourer
..........here is Henry Square
..........here is Dunbar Street
..........here is Talbot Street
 33. Kirk, Robert, Ltd., store
 35. McKibben, John & Son, Ltd. - goods entrance
                             __________

   2. Dyer, William, labourer
   4. Elder, Mrs. Mary A.
..........here is Hector Street
   8. Vacant
   "   Frank, L., & Co., plumbers' merchants
10-12. Stewart, E., & Son, Upholsterers
16-26. Bell, David, Ltd., seed merchants
..........here is Marshall Street
 28. Christy, R., & Co. Ltd. (store)
30-34. Kirk, Robert, Ltd., Builders' Providers, Cement and Steel Merchants
36-40. Side entrance to Ministry of Labour and National Insurance

Exchange Street West
from 30 Talbot Street to Academy Street

   1. Protein Feeds Ltd. (side)
..........here is Edward Street
 23-25. O'Brien, Joseph, spirit merchant
..........here is Hector Street
       Vacant ground
                             __________

22-34. Russell, A. & E., Ltd., plumbers' and builders' merchants

Excise Street
from 61 Distillery Street to 34 Roden Street

   1. Rodgers, F. J., electrical helper
   3. Burns, Mrs. Jane
   5. Dawson, Mrs. Kathleen
   7. Davis, Det.-Const. W. T., R.U.C.
   9. Gould, Mrs. Agnes
 11. Leighton, Robert, labourer
 13. Payne, Mrs. Mary Jane
 15. McAuley, Thomas, labourer
 17. Campbell, M., coppersmith
 19. Bamford, John, labourer
 21. Armstrong, John, builder
 23. Brown, Stanley, labourer
 25. Perry, Mrs. Abigail
 27. Blair, Norman, foreman
 29. Davy, Samuel, labourer
 31. Courtney, Mrs. A.
 33. Patton, Samuel, labourer
 35. Finnegan, Francis, seaman
 37. Guiney, R., driller
 39. Reynolds, Richard, hodsman
 41. Gill, J., labourer
..........here is Selby Street
       St. Philip's (Drew Memorial) Church Hall
 49. White, Graham, porter
 51. O'Neill, Mrs. Rosaleen
 53. Williams, Frederick
 55. Reilly, Geo., engineer
 57. Heslip, Samuel, labourer
 59. Lawthers, Mrs. Isa
 61. Bracegirdle, James, lines man
 63. Thompson, Joseph, glazier
 65. Birch, John, tenter
 67. McCully, Thomas, labourer
 69. Magowan, James, brick layer
 71. Beattie, Joseph, labourer
 73. Caves, Robert, plater's helper
 75. Clarke, John H., bus driver
 77. Boylan, Mrs. Isabella
 79. Wilson, David S., clerk
 81. Gracey, Miss Nessie
 83. Mitchell, George, moulder
                            __________

   2. Willowbank Manufacturing Co., side entrance
   4. Verner, Thomas, packer
   6. Dawson, J. T., bus driver
   8. Black, Mrs. Mabel
 10. Skelly, Mrs. Sadie
 12. Hughes, Mrs. Ellen
 14. Patterson, James
 16. Martin, John, miller
 18. Morrow, John, labourer
 20. Grey, Mrs. L.
 22. Meehan, Charles, caretaker
 24. Allison, Edward, labourer
 26. Weatherall, Miss Alice
 28. Campbell, Wm., machinist
 30. Gregory, Mrs. Jane
 32. Brown, G., manager
 34. Occupied
 36. McCormick, Samuel, oiler
 38. Hamilton, Charles, labourer
 40. Stewart, Samuel, labourer
 42. Barr, Alexander, rigger
..........here is Selby Street
 44. Hanna, J., van driver
 46. Sedgewick, Samuel, electrician
 48. Dougan, Mrs. Margaret
 50. Hinton, Edward, estimator
 52. White, Miss Nellie
 54. Jamison, Mrs., winder
 56. Vacant
 58. Burnett, Robt., electric welder
 60. Gillespie, D., traveller
 62. Forrest, Mrs. Charlotte
 64. Gilfillan, John, optical mechanic
 66. Roberts, C., labourer
 68. Kane, Alex., labourer
 70. Lindsay, Wm., barman
 72. McKnight, Samuel, miller
 74. Eakins, Miss S.
 76. McDowell, Joseph
 78. Clegg, Mrs. R.
 80. Graham, B.
 82. Robinson, Richard, lorry driver
 84. Roberts, Benjamin