LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1932 Belfast Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1932 - 1943  street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1932 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Dagmar Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. White, Mrs. W. J., tobacconist
   3. McKeown, D., fitter
   5. Orr, James, car owner
   7. White, Margaret
   9. Baxter, Maggie
 11. Gray, James, seaman
 13. Walker, Robert, motorman
 15. Dunn, Charles, labourer
 17. Jones, J., labourer
 19. Fraser, Catherine
 21. Beattie, Jas., carpenter
 23. Leitch, Charles, plasterer
 25. McFarlane, G., moulder
 27. McGaw, Chas., labourer
 29. Caesar, Thos., fitter
 31. McNeilly, S., watchman
 33. Orr, John, carter
 35. McKeown, G., docker
 37. Keenan, Saml., cutter
 39. Perry, S., rivetter
 41. Marno, Leslie, moulder
 43. Kingsmore, W., traveller
 45. McCartney, Mathew, labourer
 47. Coulter, W., labourer
 49. Crothers, Saml., labourer
 51. Ross, John, labourer
 53. Kane, Thomas, plater
 55. Magill, John, labourer
 57. Cluwlow, W., brick layer (Clulow)
                               __________

   2. Burgess, Mary Jane
   4. Miller, John, labourer
   6. Warwick, Samuel, joiner
   8. McCabrey, John, linen lapper
 10. Harkness, Thos., flax rougher
 12. Maguire, John, labourer
 14. Reavy, Daniel, labourer
 16. Hunter, John, baker
 18. McAlpin, Wm., labourer
 20. Johnston, Chas., rivetter
 22. Nichol, Samuel, joiner
 24. McKay, Robert, carter
 26. Shannon, Margaret
 28. Clarke, Jos., helper
 30. McDowell, Mrs.
 32. Loughran, James, stager
 34. Gardiner, Mrs. Isabella
 36. Hamill, Wm., labourer
 38. McCurdy, Margaret
 40. Beedim, James, pensioner
 42. Fisher, C., traveller
 44. McGrath, H., labourer
 46. Dickson, Robt., fireman
 48. Lewis, John J., soldier
 50. McNeely, John, labourer
 52. Martin, R., joiner

Dairy Street
off Shiels Street

   1. Hunter, Mrs. Agnes
   2. Hamilton, John, labourer
3 to 6. Stables

Daisyfield Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Little, E., labourer
   3. Brady, David, confectioner
   5. Neill, Saml., machine man
   7. Watt, W., motorman
   9. Waring, James, labourer
 11. McCallum, Wm., labourer
 13. Anderson, Jos., fitter
 15. Percy, Edward, platers' helper
 17. Esdale, Jas., labourer
 19. Burns, Thomas, fitter
 21. Richardson, Wm., labourer
 23. Williamson, James
 25. Culbert, Thomas, gardener
 27. McConnell, R., bread server
 29. Welsh, Edwd., labourer
 31. Keatings, T., labourer
 33. Eacret, Mrs.
 35. Berryman, Robt., labourer
 37. Walker, J., waiter
 39. Shaw, John, fitter
 41. Moore, Saml., collar cutter
 43. McCleery, Hugh, tenter
 45. Woods, W. J., joiner
                              __________

   2. Irvine, James, labourer
   4. Boyd, John, painter
   6. Wright, J., storeman
   8. Atcheson, W., labourer
 10. Moreland, Jas., labourer
 12. Hart, Mrs.
 14. Watson, Mrs. V.
 16. Haddock, David, labourer
 18. Rodgers, Edward, carter
 20. Andrews, Jacob, labourer
 22. Montgomery, N., rougher
 24. Finlay, S., fitter
 26. Wright, Mrs.
 28. McIwrath, John, labourer (McIlwrath)
 30. Irvine, Mrs.
 32. Kernaghan, John, labourer
 34. McMullan, W. J., labourer

Dale Street
Sussex Street to Earl Street

...........Vere Street intersects
   3. Brunty, Wm., labourer
...........Grove Street intersects
                               __________

...........Grove Street intersects
   4. Mitchell, I., smith's helper
   6. Mulholland, William, labourer
   8. Davidson, Saml., labourer

Dalton Street
Bridge End to Scrabo Street

3, 5. Wilson, S., & Co., tent manufacturers
   7. Allen - Liversidge, Ltd., manufacturers of dissolved acetylene and oxy-acetylene welding equipment
...........Middlepath Street intersects
   9. Beck, James A., & Son, Ltd., Belfast Chemical Works. Telegraphic Address: "Beck, Belfast"
                               __________

   2. Hazlett, Mrs.
   4. Kitchen, William, labourer
...........Middlepath Street
   6. Shaw, G., labourer
   8. Mulholland, Jos., labourer
 

Damascus Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Murray, Ed., shop assistant
   3. Kerr, John, postman
   5. Ritchie, Chas., commissionaire
   7. Coey, W., hoist attendant
   9. Hull, Wm., seaman
 11. Bleakley, T. W., brick layer
 13. Bell, John
 15. Tierney, Miss Mary
 17. Donaldson, W., gardener
 19. McFadden, Wm., labourer
 21. Brownlee, Robert
 23. McKnight, Sinclair, mechanic
 25. Thompson, A., lamp lighter
 27. Moore, David, driver
 29. Pendleton, Thos., messenger
 31. Dolan, D.
 33. Moore, T., lamp lighter
 35. Vacant
 37. Spratt, T., blacksmith
 39. Spratt, J., bread server
 41. McAleenan, James
 43. Lavery, James
43a. Kennedy, G., motor garage
...........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 45. McMullan, A., artificial limb maker
 47. Dogherty, Patk., carpenter
 49. Collins, John, fitter
 51. McHenry, Wm., baker
 53. Dowling, Mrs.
 55. Barr, Mrs.
 57. Woods, Mrs.
 59. Galway, S., barber
 61. McIlroy, J., Corporation official
 63. Dunn, Mrs. E.
 65. Briggs, Mrs.
 67. Martin, S., rivetter
                               __________

   2. McClurg, Thomas, driver
   4. Quayle, Robt., fish monger
   6. Kirk, Miss M.
   8. Campbell, R., tram conductor
 10. Steeley, Harold, electrician
 12. Millar, Robert
 14. Trotter, Mrs. Catherine
 16. Barber, Bertie, manager
 18. Farrell, Jos., electrician
 20. Roberts, J., tailor's cutter
 22. Johnston, James, joiner
 24. Russell, D., clerk
 26. Johnston, Miss E.
 28. Reid, Miss Mary M.
 30. Mackey, Miss
 32. Mawhinney, Jas., joiner
 34. Geddis, Mrs.
 36. Cameron, Joseph
 38. Gregg, T., cutter (Grigg, T., cutter in 1943)
 40. Hardy, James, labourer
 42. Giffin, Miss
 44. Side door
...........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 46. Hopkins, Robert, clerk
 48. Milliken, Saml., tram conductor
 50. Humphries, I., P.O. engineer
 52. Young, George, carpenter
 54. Faller, Mrs.
 56. Hughes, Patrick, motor driver
 58. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 60. Magill, D., labourer
 62. McSparron, Mrs.
 64. McDowell, Hugh, tailor
 66. Gordon, Miss Alice

Dan's Row

   1. Craig, Robert, fruiterer
   3. Johnston, Saml., brass dresser

Danube Street
Silvio Street to Tennent Street

 1a. Young & Sons (Belfast) Ltd., mineral water manufacturers
   1. Brown, Mary Ann
   3. Moore, Ernest, labourer
   5. Bennett, Geo., tailor
   7. Heatley, W. J., gas fitter
   9. Hutton, James, case maker
 11. McKeown, I., insurance agent
 13. Hutton, John, grocer
..........McCandliss Street intersects
 15. Thompson, Jos., grocer
 17. Downes, John, labourer
 19. Black, Saml., carter
 21. Hall, Maria
 23. Pride, Elizabeth
 25. Steele, Fred., joiner
 27. McGurk, R. J., tailor
 29. Ferris, Jas., labourer
 31. Truesdale, Wm., carrier
 33. Abernethy, Jas., labourer
 35. Douglas, John, dyer
 37. Blades, Wm. J., engineer
 39. Nicholl, Annabella
 41. Hall, Thomas, labourer
 43. Elliott, Jas., engineer
 45. Kinnen, Mary
 47. Rankin, Margaret
 49. Hodgens, H., grocer, etc.
...........Geoffrey Street intersects
 51. Black, Erwin, labourer
 53. Colman, Samuel, docker
 55. Weir, Jane
 57. Bell, Margaret
 59. Kennedy, W., yarn dresser
 61. Halliday, Saml., painter
 63. Thompson, John, clerk
                               __________

   2. Currie, S., confectioner
   4. Popham, Mary
...........St. Mary's Street intersects
6, 8. Magee, Wm., grocer
 10. Russell, Richd., labourer
 12. Patterson, Arbuckle, grocer
14, 16. Patterson, Eliz., grocer
...........McCandless Street intersects
18, 20. O'Neill, H. & J., spirit merchant
 22. Bell, William, manager
 24. Johnston, Agnes
 26. Furgrove, J., labourer
 28. Lyttle, C., green keeper
 30. Wallace, Wm., fitter
 32. Mulholland, Thomas, plumber
       North Belfast Working Men's Club - sec., R. Lundie
 34. Magill, George, conductor
 36. McKenna, B., labourer
 38. Hunter, Thomas, fireman
 40. Hanna, Hugh, grocer
 42. Geary, Isabella
 44. McMillen, W., checker
 46. McCarroll, Amy
 48. Wark, William, presser
 50. Holmes, Jane
 52. Drennan, P., supper saloon

Daphne Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Irwin, T., labourer
   3. Napier, W., advertising agent
   5. Malcolm, Wm.
   7. Geddis, Mrs. E. J.
   9. Holywood, R., coach painter
 11. Halliday, Jos., labourer
 13. Harrison, J., labourer
 15. Downey, Thos. J., labourer
 17. McMillan, W. A., baker
 19. McDonald, R., overlooker
 21. Eason, R. J.
 23. Hamilton, A., driver
 25. Johnston, J., moulder
 27. Chambers, H., upholsterer
 29. Murphy, R. J., motorman
 31. Coventry, D., labourer
 33. Graham, Wm.
 35. Hanna, P., packer
 37. Halliday, T., painter
                               __________

   2. Boyd, John
   4. Hector, R., labourer
   6. Mason, Robert, motor man
   8. Clugston, S., plumber
 10. Sloan, M., labourer
 12. Hunter, R., labourer
 14. Taggart, E., plumber
 16. Reynolds, J., caretaker
 18. Steer, E., traveller
 20. Howe, W., labourer
 22. Arneill, E., labourer
 24. Johnston, R., gardener
 26. Halliday, T., carter
 28. McClune, E., shunter
 30. Totton, A., labourer
 32. Reid, Mrs. Sarah
 34. Halliday, T., painter
 36. Hanna, Jas., compositor
 38. Cox, J., linen lapper
 40. Thompson, J. G., labourer

Dargle Street
Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Kerr, Mrs. S.
   3. Wilson, D., electrician
   5. Thompson, Mrs. Agnes
   7. Woodhouse, Wm., traveller
   9. Alexander, R., carpenter
 11. Birkin-Mullett, W. C., assessor
 13. Bankhead, Robt., labourer
 15. Armstrong, Allen, plumber
 17. Stewart, Samuel, plater
 19. Lloyd, Geo., shipwright
 21. Simms, R., tinsmith
 23. Gallagher, Richd., clerk
 25. Vacant
 27. Ewing, T., manager
 29. Jordan, John, hair dresser
 31. Williamson, W. J., baker
 33. Leetch, Wm., clerk
 35. Bennett, Margaret
 37. Walker, J. J., labourer
 39. Carrigan, Alex., painter
 41. Wilson, Jane
 43. Tipping, T., manager
 45. Levington, Mrs.
 47. Edgar, Mrs. W.
 49. Carson, A.
 51. Graham, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Smyth, Robt., bookkeeper
   4. McMillan, Jas., railway worker
   6. Harper, A., carter
   8. Elliott, Wm., flax dresser
 10. King, Miss Dolly
 12. Smith, James, traveller
 14. Campbell, J., grocers assistant
 16. Montieth, Stewart, labourer
 18. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 20. Bunyan, J., cabinet maker
 22. Tinsley, David, G. M., motor driver
 24. Russell, David, seaman
 26. Walker, Wm., iron turner
 28. Fitzsimons, E., clerk
 30. Wilgar, Robt., butler
 32. Brooks, Wm., civil servant
 34. Eno, Samuel, compositor
 36. McNally, Jas., joiner
 38. Rooney, John
 40. Sproul, Wm., sign writer
 42. Moffitt, C. G., sgt. R.U.C.
 44. McQuiston, C. G., R.U.C.
 46. Blair, Wm., harbour man
 48. Meaney, G., linen worker
 50. Anderson, William, smith
 52. Beattie, Thos., joiner

Dawson Street
Antrim Road to Lepper Street

   1. Sloan, J., agent
   3. Quiery, Mary
   5. Gray, Fred., engineer
   7. Garvey, M., inspector N.S.P.C.C.
   9. McKeever, Robert
 11. Savage, Miss Teresa
 13. Luney, J., & Sons, cabinet makers
17, 19. Hopkins, Martin, flax, tow and waste merchant
...........Walbeck Street intersects
 21. Edwards, Patrick, labourer
 23. Rodgers, John, plumber
 25. Cleary, Patk., pensioner
 27. Hill, James, sailor
 29. O'Neill, Mary
...........Ashton Street intersects
 31. Monaghan, Mary
 33. McCullough, Margaret
 35. Connolly, Bernard, engineer
                               __________

   2. Dologhan, T., labourer
   4. Gallagher, J., confectioner
...........Sheridan Street intersects
6, 8. Dunlop, James, builder
...........Burke Street intersects
 10. Brown, Florence
 12. McCann, Wm., motor man
 14. Downing, Mary
 16. Magill, Margaret
 18. Ward, Peter, joiner
 20. Christie, Jas., labourer
 22. McCullough, R., painter
 24. Henry, Geo.
 26. Kirk, Hy., railway porter
 28. Hinds, J., ship rigger
30, 32. Welsh, John, grocer
...........Ashton Street intersects
 34. Kearney, Daniel, joiner
 36. Ferran, Edwd., plasterer
 38. Ferran, John, labourer

Dayton Street
from Townsend Street to Greenland Street

1 to 5. Burnside & Reid, commercial motor engineers
7 to 13. North of Ireland Builders' Supply Co.
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Mathers, James, labourer
   6. Dickie, W., cattle drover
8 to 16. Blair, Jos., Ltd., brass founders
 18. Lyons, Wm., labourer
 20. Fulton, Richd., van man
 22. Willis, Martha, grocer

Deacon Street
off New North Queen Street

   1. Webb, Mrs.
   3. Rankin, John W., waiter
   5. Harrison, James, clerk
   7. Rogers, Wm. R., engineer
   9. McKillen, Thomas, store man
 11. Lewis, David, blacksmith
 13. Dickson, John, joiner
 15. McKechnie, T. A., joiner
 17. Pollock, Jas. A., driller
 19. McCormick, John, ship carpenter
 21. McCartney, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Crawford, Samuel
 25. Burnett, J. M., grocer
 27. McDowell, A.
 29. Coulter, Geo., R.U.C.
 31. Burnett, Geo., grocer
 33. Rogers, E., missionary
 35. Christie, H. W., caulker
 37. Grandison, Mrs. Annie
 39. McIlroy, Messrs., builders
 41. Ferris, Andrew, sample maker
 43. McConnell, Robt., cabinet maker
 45. Calvert, Watson, bread server
 47. Preston, Joseph, van man
 49. McBride, Andrew, R.N.
 51. Carlile, Wm. J., labourer
 53. Hill, R. J., R.U.C.
 55. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Smyth, W. J., fitter
   4. Thompson, Jas., plater
   6. Cathcart, Matt, engine driver
   8. Bell, R. G., school teacher
 10. Watson, J., ship carpenter
 12. Macauley, Mrs. Mary
 14. McConkey, John J.
 16. Symington, William, master mariner
 18. McClean, D., yarn dresser
 20. Wilson, Adam, joiner
 22. McCracken, Robert
 24. McKenzie, E. A., R.U.C.
 26. Taylor John
 28. McMath, James, R.U.C.
 30. Craig, C., tram conductor
 32. Little, W. J., R.U.C.
 34. Gray, J., bread server
 36. Sullivan, M., R.U.C.
 38. Mackenzie, W. R., fitter
 40. Craig, W. J., R.U.C.
 42. Egar, J. E., traveller
 44. Piddington, R., draughtsman
 46. Wilson, A., R.U.C.
 48. Paul, Jos., fireman
 50. Shaw, Hugh, bread server
 52. Holland, T.
 54. Cree, M., telegraphist
 56. Ferguson, Saml., hairdresser
 58. Creighton, Matthew, clerk
 60. Kelly, Chas., traveller
 62. Farr, Jos., R.U.C.

Deanby Gardens
off Oldpark Road

   1. Campbell, Joseph, joiner
   3. Carson, A. V., merchant
   5. Watson, John, labourer
   7. Magee, T. J., tailor
                              __________

   2. Roberts, W., plumber
   4. Parker, D., railway official
   6. McConaghy, R., R.U.C.
   8. Boyd, H., flesher
 10. Gillett, Mrs. Lilian
 12. Amery, A. E., R.U.C.
 14. Amery, Thos., manager
 16. Spratt, Robt., civil servant
 18. McClean, H. A., traveller
 20. Kelly, L. F., R.U.C.

Dee Street
off Newtownards Road

 1a. Surgenor, John, labourer
 1b. Esther, David, butcher
   1. Smith, Jos., moulder
   3. Kirk, John, labourer
   5. Walker, S., joiner
   7. McDowell, Thos., dealer
   9. Smyth, R., carpenter
 11. Keating, John, painter and decorator
 13. Ramsey, Thos., rivetter
 15. Sands, Alex., caulker
 17. Simpson, Sarah, confectioner
 19. Hagarty, Mrs. M.
       St. Patrick's Parish Church Mission Hall
...........Lelia Street intersects
 35. Dawson, A., hair dresser
 37. Nelson, W., brass finisher
 39. Ferguson, John, ship carpenter
 41. McKinney, Wm., driller
 43. Stewart, S., dealer
 45. Thompson, W. J., rivetter
 47. Magee, C., brass finisher
...........Ina Street intersects
 49. Matthews, Nellie
 51. Esther, T., labourer
 53. Smith, Robt., engine driver
 55. Drummond, John, rivetter
 57. Kingsberry, Joseph, rivetter
59, 61. Sloan, J., grocer
...........Pansy Street intersects
       Salvation Army Hall
67, 69. McIldoon, S. J., coal merchant
...........Tamer Street intersects
       Belvoir Hall Public Elementary School - Principal, Miss McLaughlin (Maclachlan in 1943)
        Vacant ground
103a. Barr's Meat Market
103b. Shields, Ltd., chemist
103c. Dobson's Dairy
103. Wilson, Mrs.
105. Wilson, John, fitter
107. Wilkinson, F., fitter
109. Morrow, Elizabeth
111. McAvoy, Wm., fitter
113. Robinson, C., fish supper restaurant
115. McClarnon, James
117. Orr, C., labourer
119. Orr, W., labourer
...........Mersey Street intersects
        Glentoran Athletic & Football Club Ltd.
121. Dempsey, Wm., labourer
123. Agnew, Saml., labourer
125. McNaughton, R., labourer
127. Miller, Mrs. E.
129. Griffen, J., labourer
131. Graham, Jas., cook
133. Griffith, John, electrician
135. Reynolds, W., boiler maker
137. Hunsdale, Thos., painter
139. Pollock, Jas., plumber
141. Wilson, David, caulker
143. Napier, Wm., labourer
145. Dixon, David, tenter
147. Agnew, Saml., labourer
149. Walmsley, T., labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Boilermakers' Society Rooms
   6. McClintock, Jas., labourer
   8. Jamison, W. D., driver
 10. McCausland, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. Black, John, fruit and vegetable store
18, 20. Dee Street Public Elementary school
...........Wye Street intersects
30, 32. Martin, Elizabeth
 34. Hodgen, Wm., driller
 36. Thompson, Mrs. Sarah
 38. McKeen, F., joiner
 40. Campbell, Mrs.
 42. Faulkner, John, labourer
 44. Spence, Mrs.
 46. Graham, D., sawyer
 48. Rodgers, Geo., plater
 50. Crawford, Wm., labourer
 52. McCutcheon, F., motor man
 54. Sandford, Thos., caulker
 56. Gillespie, S., boiler maker
 58. Hunter, R., welder
 60. Murray, Mrs.
 62. Baxter, Robert, labourer
 64. Collins, H., labourer
 66. Clarke, Jas., boiler maker
 68. Reid, George, labourer
 70. Duff, Jas., joiner
72, 74. Hall, David, grocer
...........Tern Street intersects
 76. Patton, Wm. J., grocer
 78. Windrim, Wm., shoe maker
 80. Logan, David, labourer
 82. Boyle, Emily, grocer
...........Island Street intersects
 84. Painter's Hall - Caretaker, James Gates, 126 Dee Street
 86. Stephens, Chas., rivetter
 88. Hanna, James, grocer
 90. Brime, John E., time keeper
 92. Dunn, David, cooper
 94. Black, S., labourer
 96. Purdy, J., clerk
 98. Demolished
...........Medway Street intersects
100. Rush, Mrs., grocer
102. Waring, Thos., plater
104. McComb, David, carter
106. Brown, Mrs. M.
108. Carson, R., machine man
110. Rutherford, Ed., labourer
112. McBride, J., painter
114. Millar, G., boiler maker
116. Morrison, T., labourer
118. Allen, H., iron turner
120. Watt, J., holder up
...........Avon Street intersects
122. Gilbert, T., shipwright
124. Neill, Mrs., grocer
126. Telford, J., insurance agent
128. Gammon, A., shipwright
130. Johnstone, Wm., joiner
132. Dick, Samuel, joiner
134. McNeice, Geo., labourer
136. Keenan, J., shipwright

Deerpark Drive
off Oldpark Road

   1. Cheeseman, Mrs. Mabel
   3. Walker, T., wholesale confectioner
   5. Stewart, J. W., secretary
   7. McIntosh, John, clerk
   9. Evans, Miss M.
 11. Scott, J., mechanic
 13. Vacant
 15. Fitzpatrick, J., clerk
 17. Vacant
 19. Cunningham, J., umbrella maker
 21. Rea, S. R., R.U.C.
 23. Smiley, Miss N., sales woman
 25. Ostinelli, E., chef
 27. Albertini, J. H., engineer
 29. Lloyd, F.
 31. McMeekin, J., salesman
 33. Copeland, P. L., mechanic
 35. Nesbitt, W., bank official
                             __________

   2. Carr, R. J., joiner
   4. Murdock, Arnold, plater
   6. Patterson, R. D., basket maker
   8. McMordie, J., engineer
 10. Megaw, W. G., traveller
 12. Hession, John
 14. Smith, D. C., chemical manufacturer
 16. Walker, M., upholsterer
 18. Vacant
 20. Logan, T. A., clerk
 22. Warden, J., bank official
 24. Brown, J., electrical engineer
 26. Bristow, A., manager
 28. Vacant ground
 30. Quinn, R., saddler and harness maker
 32. Steele, R. W., civil servant
 34. Brady, A., electrician
 36. Sampson, J., electrician

Deerpark Road
off Oldpark Road

   1. Duffy, W., labourer
   3. Black, W. J., labourer
   5. Wilson, James, fitter
   7. Martin, James
   9. McGuicken, J., shipwright
 11. Jackson, Francis, iron moulder
 13. Millar, John, store keeper
 15. Hastings, J. R., checker
 17. Blair, Thomas, plumber
 19. Ogle, G., labourer
 21. Spence, W. J.
 23. Beattie, W. J.
 25. Brown, Henry, driller
 27. Neilly, Robt. J., clerk
       Vacant space
 37. Carr, R., cinema manager
 39. Walker, H., clerk
 41. Simon, H., agent
 43. Scott, Jas., traveller
 45. Wright, James
 47. McCann, Geo., builder and contractor
 49. Fearn, T. A. M.
 51. Hawthorne, A. G., traffic supt., G.P.O. phones
 53. Shaw, Thos.
...........Alliance Avenue intersects
 57. Kelly, F., foreman
 59. Murphy, Mrs. S.
 61. Pinkerton, W. R., teacher
 63. Cobain, David, agent
 65. Best, J. H., Corporation official
 67. Law, W. H., builder
 69. Bowman, W., Corporation official
 71. Ferguson, John
 73. Henderson, W., bank official
 75. Elliott, Mrs. Louisa
 77. Vacant
 79. Morrison, G., manager
 81. Elwood, Jas., engineer
 83. McRoberts, Mrs. S.
 85. Earls, J., principal Tennant Street Central P.E.S.
 87. Evans, E. J., commercial traveller
 89. Anderson, R., bank clerk
 91. Wherry, J. M., foreman
 93. Scott, Jas., fitter
 95. Campbell, Jas., foreman
 97. Holdsworth, A. G., clerk
 99. Jackson, John, clerk
       Vacant ground
101. Vacant
103. Crow, Mrs. Elizabeth
105. McFarland, Mrs. E.
107. Ford, W., accountant
109. Eakins, W. J., insurance agent
111. Moller, E., draughtsman
113. Knox, J., linen worker
115. McInerney, John, gardener
117. Mackey, S. J., joiner
119. McGladery, J., accountant
121. Elwood, Robert, brick layer
123. Tracey, E., insurance official
125. Bird, Miss, typist
127. Cairns, W., electrical engineer
129. Logan, R., fitter
131. Rafferty, H. J.
133. Vacant
135. Duncan, Miss E., typist
137. Magennis, R., teacher
139. Keers, Enoch J., motorman
141. McKibben, Jas., builder
141a. Todd, W., clerk
143. Walkington, B. B., clerk
143a. Carey, W. E., engineer
145. Davidson, J., map examiner
147. Coburn, Miss E., typist
149. Abernethy, G., foreman
151. Smith, Miss
153. Harrison, T. H., manager
        Vacant ground
157. Vacant
159. Moore, J., civil servant
161. Fowlie, R. F. J., sergt., R.U.C.
163. Bradley, W. H., traveller
165. Bradbury, J., manager
167. Scott, H. D., traveller
169. Bruce, W. G., A.R.I.B.A., architect
171. McNeilly, E., director
173. Graham, Mrs. S.
175. Tebbut, J., traveller
177. Kemmis, W. D., bank clerk
179. Hanvey, J.
181. Wallace, J. F., millwright
183. MCleery, Miss H., teacher
185. Heatherington, D. H., joiner
187. Gregory, C. H., traveller
189. Holland, Thos., linotype operator
191. Fetherstonhaugh, A. M., clerk
                                __________

   2. Lowry, Thomas, postman
   4. Robinson, R. J., postman
   6. Donnelly, J., postman
   8. McCourt, Jos., watchman
 10. Smyth, T. J., labourer
 12. Ward, Albert, crane driver
 14. Toal, W., clerk
 16. Connor, T., labourer
 18. Leeburn, W., motor man
 20. Swain, Thomas, labourer
 22. Surplus, Thomas, attendant
 24. Smith, Alfred
 26. Black, T. J.
 28. Lloyd, Geo., fitter
 30. Howard, E., fitter
 32. Campbell, R. J., civil engineer
36a. McKenzie, Robt. J., electrical contractor
 36.Allen, Mrs. M.
 38. McCartney, F., clerk
 40. Mawhinney, W., traveller
 42. price, H., financier
 44. Christie, R., painter
 46. Clegg, F., traveller
 48. Wright, S. J., dairyman
 50. Black, Andrew, clerk
 52. Gowdy, Mrs. H.
 54. Lee, Mrs. E. H.
 56. Dunlop, W. E., salesman
 58. Rea, C., engineers' representative
 60. Mercer, R., civil servant
 62. Glasgow, H. D., teacher
...........Alliance Avenue intersects
 64. McCarroll, Elizabeth
 66. Coakley, J. T., clerk
 68. Graham, Barry, engineer
       Vacant space
 74. Bell, Nelson, linen manufacturer
 76. Wilson, Gordon, clerk
 78. Vacant
 80. Hatfield, Frank, manager
 82. Larmour, Saml., insurance official
 84. McDowell, Mrs. Mary
 86. Simpson, Miss Annie
 88. Gordon, Robt., auditor
 90. Ash, Joseph, civil servant
 92. Saulters, Elizabeth
 94. Stewart, N., manager
 96. Taylor, J. W., civil servant
 98. Cinnamond, Jos., clerk
100. Magowan, John
102. Beggs, Robert
104. McCully, R. A., superintendent
106. McKenna, W. A., salesman
108. Donnelly, J., teacher
110. McClure, Geo., clerk
112. Irwin, Thos.
114. Brown, John, carpenter
116. McMullan, W. J., provision merchant
118. Bownass, J., engraver (Bowness)
120. Young, W., plater
122. Bedford, G., civil servant
124. Connolly, J. H., traveller
126. Watt, J. McK., shop assistant
128. Carroll, Mrs. M. J.
130. Howard, R., manager
132. Morton, J. H., accountant
134. McClure, C., motor man
136. Waring, Miss V., bookkeeper
138. White, H., piano tuner
140. Milligan, J. C., civil servant
142. Kernohan, J., traveller
144. Harvey, R. J. W., salesman
146. Dinsley, Mrs. E. B.
148. Trobear, L., boot merchant (Trohear, L., traveller in 1943)
150. Livingstone, Mrs. A.
152. Morrison, D., missionary
154. Brown, A., salesman
156. Sloan, Mrs. L.
158. McCaughey, G., salesman
        Vacant ground
168. Kingsmore, J., merchant
174. Fleming, J. A., engineer
176. Burkley, J. C.
178. McClenahan, R. D., accountant
180. Colling, R., bread server
182. McCleery, Mrs. Martha
184. Reade, Miss E.
186. Morgan, A., rent agent
188. Kennedy, Jas., insurance inspector
190. Stirling, W. J., salesman
192. Kennedy, John, insurance agent
194. Beattie, J., foreman
196. Whyte, T. G., bookkeeper
198. Sharples, R., chemist
200. Vacant
202. Bowie, D. B., engineer
204. Revie, R., saw repairer
206. Jackson, P., engineer
208. Hill, R., postal official

Delaware Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Hughes, W., sgt. R.U.C.
   3. McGrath, John, baker
   5. Crozier, Mrs. Ann
   7. Taylor, F. W., driver
   9. Kerr, W., fitter
 11. Carlisle, Thos., bookkeeper
 13. Ogle, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Campbell, G., clock maker
 17. Donald, Wm., clerk
 19. Hall, James, porter
 21. Cooper, Mrs. Selina
 23. Esdale, Albert E., provision merchant
 25. Leckey, Samuel, cutter
 27. Russell, James, salesman
 29. Galbraith, S., stevedore
 31. Hanniford, Mrs. Sarah J.
 33. Malcolm, Mrs. Agnes
 35. Millar, W., ex-R.I.C.
 37. McGrath, Robt., joiner
                           __________

   2. Morrison, T., painter
   4. Crozier, Mrs. Annie
   6. Royinson, Miss E., dress maker (Robinson)
   8. Beckett, Saml., electrician
 10. Carlisle, Mrs. Mary Jane
 12. Stewart, Geo., clerk
 14. Mercer, Samuel, joiner
 16. Woodburn, John, mechanic
 18. McBride, S., fitter
 20. Bradley, R. S., baker
 22. Geary, Mrs. Annie
 24. Todd, Chas., engine driver
 26. Gardner, Wm., plumber
 28. Parkinson, John, time keeper
 30. Dunlop, John, chemist
 32. Shields, Robt., retired
 34. Hunter, John, joiner
 36. Carson, Mrs. C.
...........Ravenhill Street intersects
 38. Robinson, F. T., grocer

Delhi Parade
off Candahar Street

   1. Harrison, M., labourer
   3. Fowke, Robt., checker
   5. McKeague, Isaac
   7. Hook, William, cutter
   9. Moore, Wm., clerk
 11. Spratt, H., R.U.C.
 13. Morrison, W., R.U.C.
 15. Reid, Jas., harbour constable
 17. Miller, Wm. G., shop assistant
 19. McCrisken, E., insurance agent
 21. Gordon, Alex., bread server
 23. McVeigh, E. J., agent
 25. Stewart, McVeigh, traveller
 27. Munn, J., stoker
 29. Scott, C., bread server
 31. Tolmie, Alex., joiner
 33. Moore, Alfred, soldier
 35. Clark, Sydney, printer
 37. Cinnamond, H. M., clerk
 39. Fleming, J. B.
 41. Kilpatrick, J., mechanic
 43. Brunt, E., salesman
 45. Kelly, R., foreman
 47. Foster, N. H., accountant
...........Ava Avenue intersects
                               __________

   2. Irwin, G., assistant supt., G.P.O.
   4. Welsh, Wilson, accountant
   6. Whiteside, William
   8. Forbes, Victor, clerk
 10. Lovell, George, traveller
 12. Wilson, Robert
 14. McNarry, Thomas
 16. Morrow, John, warehouseman
 18. McReynolds, Stewart
 20. Lindsay, David, baker
 28. Hand, William
 30. Ramsay, Martha
 32. Rollins, John, R.U.C.
 34. Vacant
 36. Williamson, W., driver
 38. Finlay, Miss
 40. Houston, A. C., R.U.C.
 42. Boak, Wm., R.U.C.

Delhi Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Wilson, Samuel
   3. Arnold, Jas., plater
   5. McCuig, D., engineer
   7. Vacant
   9. Clarke, R., secretary
 11. Todd, Andrew, baker
 13. Davies, J. E.
 15. Young, David, seed importer
 17. Ralph, Robert, painter
 19. Dunlop, J.
 21. Hamilton, Mrs.
 23. Leckey, Samuel, baker
 25. Allister, John, grocer
 27. Esdale, David, bread server
 29. Brown, J.
 31. Vacant
 33. Scott, Mrs.
 35. Campbell, Rebecca
 37. Todd, Thomas, carpenter
 39. Kinkead, William, clerk
 41. Pollock, Miss, grocer
...........Elgin Street intersects
 43. Bell, Jas., band master
 45. Douglas, John
 47. Speer, L.
 49. Church, Joseph
 51. Shelford, Wm. Thos., ladies' hairdresser
 53. Bell, William
 55. Hicks, Jas., insurance agent
 57. Foster, Andrew, baker
 59. Mullally, Joseph, overseer G.P.O.
 61. McIlwaine, Mrs.
 63. Jordan, Mrs.
 65. Bruce, W., warehouseman
 67. Dixon, James
 69. Young, John, surgical instrument maker
 71. Ireland, Fredk., shop assistant
 73. Agnew, Miss
 75. Mansell, Geo., bookkeeper
 77. Simpson, Mrs.
 79. McMurtry, Thomas
 81. Steele, Mrs.
 83. McClurg, H., warehouseman
 85. Montgomery, Isabella
 87. Stewart, Agnes A.
 89. Lemon, Saml., compositor
 91. Wall, P., painter
 93. Haddo, Mrs.
 95. Lough, Wm., joiner
 97. McCalden, S., boiler maker
 99. Black, W., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
101. Leathem, Wm., foreman
103. Bird, Wm. Whaley, advertising agent
                               __________

   2. Scott, W., bar man
   4. Graham, D., confectioner
   6. Craig, Miss Elizabeth
   8. Cronne, Miss Jane
 10. Gaukrodger, H., canvasser
 12. McConnell, Mrs.
...........Burmah Street intersects
 14. Collins, T., stone cutter
 16. McGaffin, Grace
 18. Hanna, Wm., secretary
 20. Bell, Miss Ellen
 22. McIlroy, Mrs.
 24. Russell, J., clerk
 26. Best, James
 28. Irwin, Joseph W., clerk
 30. McIlhagga, ?
 32. Barry, Marshall, clerk
 34. McKee, Mary
...........Elgin Street intersects
 36. McConnell, J. C., joiner
 38. Carson, D., clerk
 40. Erskine, Mrs.
 42. McCambley, S., cashier
 44. Leith, W. A., painter
 46. Scandrett, Jos., coach maker
 48. Farrell, Wm., manager
 50. McDowell, W., smith
 52. Gillespie, H.
 54. Stirling, W. S., commercial traveller
 56. Smyth, W., telegraphist
 58. Simpson, A., salesman
 60. Smyth, W., dispatch clerk
 62. Vacant
...........Delhi Parade intersects
62a. Coates, Sam., corker
 64. Heron, Mary
 66. Meharry, R. J., salesman
 68. Morgan, D., motor driver
 70. Reilly, Rebecca
 72. McMurty, W., salesman
 74. Caldwell, W. J., R.U.C.
 76. Brown, K.
 78. Brown, W., R.U.C.
 80. Small, W., has fitter
 82. Gardener, Mrs. L.

Denmark Street
Old Lodge Road to Carlisle Circus

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Laird, James, driller
   7. Cunningham, R., iron moulder
   9. Mills, Charles, fitter
 11. Crothers, Eliza Jane
 13. Brown, Miss
 15. Ball, James, labourer
 17. Boyle, John
 19. Gilfillan, Maggie
 21. Harper, Susan
 23. Evans, Joseph, printer
 25. Armstrong, Jas., fitter
 27. Patterson, Sarah
 29. McKnight, Margaret
 31. Blakley, Jas., painter
 33. Thompson, Anna
 35. Wallace, James, labourer
 37. Lavery, Robert, labourer
 39. Arlow, Maggie
 41. Maxwell, W.
 43. McIlroy, Frank, moulder
 45. Gullick, Annie, confectioner
 47. Henderson, Mrs. Mary
49, 51. O'Hara Bros., wine and spirit merchants
53, 55. Huddleston, J., grocer
 57. Boyle, Isabella
 59. Mulholland, Mrs.
 61. Carter, J., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
 63. McCausland, J., driller
 65. Scott, Jane
 67. Sproule, Robt., painter
69, 71. Wright, Andw., tailor
 73. Johnston, Thos., hardware merchant
 75. Howard, C. F., wireless engineer
 77. Molyneaux, Mrs.
 79. Caul, Jas. D., insurance agent
 81. Hogg, Robert James
 83. Robinson, J., agent
 85. Craig, J., holder up
 87. Clarke, D.
 89. McGarry & Wilson, grocers
                               __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Stewart, Thos., van man
   4. Craig, D., brass moulder
   6. Owens, Mrs.
   8. Irvine, Arthur, cranes man
 10. Martin, J., labourer
 12. Meighan, W. (Meehan, David in 1943)
 14. Gilmer, John, van man
 16. Ferry, Susan
 18. Carlisle, Jane
 20. Campbell, John, constable
 22. McNeill, Wm. J., fireman
 24. Ferris, R., joiner
 26. McFall, Elizabeth
 28. McCready, J., book binder
 30. Rea, Mrs.
 32. Williamson, H., labourer
 34. Morrison, M.
 36. Scott, Annie
 38. Smith, W., bar man
 40. White, Sarah
 42. Ditty, Wm. J., engine driver
 44. Douglas, F. W., labourer
 46. Downey, Agnes
 48. Parkinson, H., driver
 50. Loans, S., painter
 52. McClure, Rebecca
 54. Vennare, Wm. H., blacksmith
 56. Gribben, Wm., tinsmith
 58. Thompson, J., winding master
 60. Hermon, Wm., slater and tiling contractor
 62. McAllesse, J.
64, 66. Cornett, John, publican
 68. Lawther, Jas., shipwright
 70. Farrell, Mrs.
 72. Scott, J., shipwright
 74. Garvie, Barbara
 76. English, S., stone cutter
 78. Kane, John, stores
 80. Adams, John, stores
 88. Vacant
 90. Harrison, Mrs. Emily
 92. Hill, Arthur, dealer
92a. Templeton, G. & J., tailors and clothiers
 94. Monarch Laundry Ltd.

Denorrton Park
off Holywood Road

   1. Renfrew, R., electrical engineer
   3. Montgomery, W. N., solicitor
   5. Hitt, W. C., civil servant
   7. Stuart, C. S., civil servant
   9. Kissock, J., drapery buyer
                              Moruyn
       McCluggage, Mrs. Jane
 15. Heaton, Samuel
 17. Blenerhassett, R. J., R.U.C.
 19. Pepper, S., insurance agent
 21. O'Connor, Jean, grocer
 23. Prentiss, John
 25. Davis, J. H., civil servant
 27. Stewart, J. H., rating insurance
 29. McLeod, W. W., teacher
 31. Turner, Thos., manager
 33. Martin, W., chemist
 35. Russell, D. C., manager
 37. Innis, J. D., electrician
 39. Lewis, Mrs. Mary
 41. Crean, Miss M.
 43. Wilson, Samuel, joiner
 45. Hume, H., clerk
 47. Rollins, J. C.
                              __________

   2. Watters, L. H., store keeper
   4. Catmur, A. S.
   6. Whitla, Mrs. Jane
   8. Gilmor, E. R. F., teacher
 10. Bell, Mrs. A., S.C. & T.
 12. Duff, W. H., decorator
 14. Townsley, Wilson, clerk
 16. Clugston, John, photographer
 18. Palmer, Wm. Moffatt
 20. McFairlan, St., civil servant
 22. Adams, Mrs.
 24. Getgood, Robt., Trade Union Official
 26. Moffett, Wm. Horace, handkerchief manufacturer
 28. Barnes, W. T., marine superintendent
 30. Gresley, Mrs. Sarah
 32. Russell, John, engineer
 34. Sullivan, R. H.
 36. McLean, David, builder
 38. Jeffers, W., warehouseman
 40. Gwynne, E. W., motor agent
 42. Watson, A. T., clerk
 44. Neill, I., builder
 46. Vacant
 48. Donnelly, A. G., supt.
                                Belvedere
       Newman, James, head constable R.U.C.
                                The Nook
       Jackson, J. H., manager
 58. Wilkinson, Chas., manager
                                 Ronoslen
       Vacant
                                Renwood
       Faulkner, R., bookkeeper
                                 Verona
       Brown, C. F. W., civil servant

Deramore Avenue
off Ormeau Road

   1. Withers, James, printer
   3. Baird, Miss Annie
   5. Salvation Army Hall - Capt. Plumb and Lieut. Robinson
...........Blackwood Street intersects
   7. Barr, Miss M.
   9. Gracey, John, jeweller
 11. Campbell, Mrs.
 13. Reid, Chas., linen merchant
 15. Kells, Jane
 17. Vacant
 19. Abrahall, Capt. F. T. E.
 21. Watson, S. G., civil servant
 23. O'Hara, Mrs. Nena
 25. Barnett, D. W., commission agent
 27. McKee, Wm., linen sample maker
 29. Brett, A., clerk
 31. Kelly, D., manager
 33. Gallagher, T. J.
 35. Graff, F., foreman baker
 37. Thompson, J. J., traveller
 39. Agnew, Mrs.
 41. McClughan, H., foreman
 43. Clawson, Charles, clerk
 45. Allen, Duncan, clerk
 47. Rolston, J.
 49. Millar, David
 51. McCausland, Thomas, clerk
 53. Webster, Mrs.
...........Haywood Avenue intersects
 71. Cathcart, Charles
 73. Maxwell, John
 75. Thompson, T., insurance agent
 77. McAlpine, Mrs.
 79. Kerr, John, manager
 81. Blackwood, Joseph, labourer
 83. English, Alex., insurance inspector
 85. Rodgerson, W. J., warehouseman
 87. Milne, John, electrician
 89. Carren, T. W., analyst
 91. Close, Jas. A., clerk
 93. McCaw, Mrs.
 95. Corry, A., provision merchant
 97. Moore, C. W., clerk
 99. Germaine, Catherine A.
101. Langley, A., manager
103. Murphy, Thomas
105. Bowers, John, engineer
107. Small, R., sergt., R.U.C.
109. Law, Mrs.
111. Whitlaw, Mrs. R.
113. Corscaden, W. E.
115. Willix, David, laboratory assistant
117. Boyd, John, driver
119. Johnston, Charles
121. Hunter, N., Customs official
123. McGuffin, T., tobacconist
125. Douglas, G.
127. Sinclair, Mrs.
129. Lowry, R., clerk
131. Winchcombe, S. H. G., salesman
133. Forsythe, W. R., clerk
135. Cimmimond, Mrs. M. (Cinnamond)
                               __________

   2. Hill, W., warehouseman
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
   6. Baird, Wm., ex-head con. R.I.C.
   8. Egner, P., B.O.C. guide
 10. Crothers, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. Sherrard, J. C., R.U.C.
 16. Fitzsimmons, Mrs.
 18. Stanage, J.
 20. Cosgrove, P.
 22. Forsythe, Wm. J., joiner
 24. Lough, Catherine
 26. Hay, John, clerk
 28. Forsythe, Jas., smith's helper
 30. Browne, J., driver
 32. Fitzsimmons, R., joiner
 34. McGaffin, J., musician
 36. Halliday, James, joiner
 38. White, H., const. R.U.C.
 40. McAuley, Wm., insurance agent
 42. Waugh, Robt., delegate A.S.C and J.
 44. Irwin, Robt., manager
 46. Paton, Giles
 48. Jordan, J., printer
 50. Vacant
 52. Currie, Hugh, clerk
 54. Johnston, Mrs. A.
 56. Kelly, Jos., postal official
 58. Chambers, T., box cutter
 60. Wilson, Robt., linen business
 62. Grundle, T. A., retired (Grundie, T. A. in 1943)
 64. Douie, J., shipping clerk
 66. Andrews, D., reeling master
 68. Mooney, Michael, joiner
...........Haywood Avenue intersects
 70. Decourcy, E. J., bookkeeper
 72. Hamilton, Hugh A., fitter
 74. Dougherty, J., Civil Service
 76. McKenna, H., fish salesman
 78. Lough, Geo., plumber
 80. Fitzsimmons, A. H.
 82. Rainey, Mrs.
 84. Woodhouse, Miss
 86. Graham, J., bread server
 88. Ferguson, W. H., joiner
 90. Gulbransen, A., watch maker
 92. Crawford, W. M., clerk
 94. Morgan, R. W., com. Salvation Army
 96. Kerr, Jas. H., bookkeeper
 98. Duff, Mrs.
100. Downey, Mrs.
102. Govan, T. H.
104. McNeely, Miss
106. Prentor, J.
108. Magee, Miss
110. Newell, S., clerk
112. Dickson, Jas., Corporation official
114. Maxwell, Henry, joiner
116. Mooney, M.
118. McClune, Mrs. R., grocer
120. Walker, Mrs. Charlotte
122. Chapman, Robert
124. Armstrong, R.
126. McClements, M.
128. Marshall, J.
130. Morrison, T. E.
132. Collins, Bernard
134. Walsh, P., clerk
136. Kerr, J.
138. Fulton, Miss S.
140. Blakely, J., surveyor
142. Fisher, J., com. agent
144. Smyth, P. H., wireless operator
146. Lynas, William
148. Brownlee, Hugh

Deramore Drive
off Malone Road

   1. Gilbert, T. S., engineer-in-chief to Belfast harbour Trust
   3. McClinton, Mrs. A. N.
   5. McBretney, William
   7. Smiles, P., linen business
   9. McNaughton, Mrs. M.
 11. Wilson, The Rt. Hon. Mr. Justice
 13. McCoull, M., com. agent
 15. Morrison, Dr. Albert
 17. Lyttle, Mrs. G. O.
 19. Wilson, Mrs. S. R.
 21. Gaffikin, Mrs.
 23. Wilson, J. E., (of Ormeau Bakery Ltd.)
 25. Robinson, Mrs. Stanley
 27. Rogers, Mrs.
 29. Rentoul, Mrs. M. K.
 31. Stevenson, Ernest W.
                               __________

   2. Sefton, Mrs. Burton
   6. McCartney, Mrs. S. A.
   8. Kelly, W. J., J.P., wholesale tea merchant
 10. Brand, H. Moore
 12. Kennedy, F. W.
 14. Clarke, W., Belfast Bank
 16. Carr, T. J., stock broker
 18. Knox, W. M., chartered accountant
 20. Watkins, M. J., manager and sec., Harbour Office
 22. Haughton, W.
24a. Reid, J., B.L.
 24. Bryan, Mrs. George
 26. Clarke, W. L., bank official
 28. Napier, L., bank official
28a. Hunter, F.
 30. Harvey, N. B. G.
 32. Brown, Alfred W.

Deramore Gardens
off Deramore Avenue

   1. Crawford, Miss
   3. Andrews, Mrs.
   5. Milligan, Alfred
   7. Jameson, Hugh
   9. Bodel, Thos., provision merchant
 11. Vacant
 13. Dunwoody, W. J.
 15. Clugston, John
 17. Mann, Joseph
 19. Creber, Henry
 21. Quinn, Jas., manager
 23. Boles, Frederick, traveller
 25. Vacant
 27. Elliott, Miss Ethel
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Walsh, James
                              __________

   2. Ward, T. W.
   4. O'Hara, Mrs.
   6. Fawthrop, E., electrician
   8. Boyd, James
 10. Herron, George
 12. Bruce, G., electrician
 14. Ewing, E. H., R.U.C.
 16. Carson, T., telegraphist
 18. Nimmon, J. J., clerk
 20. Shearer, Mrs.
 22. McCullough, Robert
 24. Kelly, Thomas
 26. Kyle, Wm. Jas., bookkeeper
 30. Bailie, Mrs.
 32. Leitch, Mrs.
 34. Ginnif, T., mechanic
 36. Shaw, Morris T., B.Sc., civil engineer
 38. McIntyre, Albert, manager
 40. Wylie, Wm., missionary
 42. Masters, Percy

Deramore Park
Malone Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Duffin, Francis, outfitter
   5. Collen, G. J.
   7. Robertson, T. M.
   9. Harrison, R. D. W., County Inspector R.U.C.
 11. Armstrong, H., builder
 13. Tawse, William
 19. Buckley, E., chartered accountant
 21. Maxwell, Henry
 23. Campbell, H. H.
 25. Stafford, F. S., commission agent
 27. Bell, Mrs. A. L.
 31. Richardson, Mrs. J. T.
 33. Moore, T. Y.
 35. McCusker, John L.
 37. McCleery, Mrs.
 39. Allen, John, accountant
 45. Murdoch, C., builder and contractor
                               __________

   2. Jamison, Mrs. Geo.
   4. McKee, George
   6. Robb, John H., K.C. M.P.
   8. Tedford, A.
 10. Phillips, O. P.
 12. Martin, John, merchant
 14. Macomish, John, director
 16. Rogers, Sydney
 18. Morton, A.
                                   Fierna
       Morton, A., auctioneer
 22. Anderson, Lady
 24. Madden, A. E., flour merchant
 26. Plunkett, Frank L.
 30. Larmor, W. J., linen business
 32. Hutchinson, D.

Deramore Park South
off Malone Road

   1. Clarendon, V. F., (director of Wm. Ewart & Sons Ltd., Bedford Street)
   3. Hutchinson, James, linen business
   5. Sinclair, J. M.
   7. Lamont, J. S., linen manufacturer
                               __________

   2. Browne, Geo. H., wholesale paper merchant
   4. Hendriks, C.
   6. McAuley, J. Alfred, house and land agent
   8. Black, Miss
 10. Thompson, M. A. G.
 12. Venables, F. P.
 14. Ferguson, S.
 16. Carr, Mrs. A. H. R.
       Collegians Rugby Football Ground - Secy., Hugo Smylie, 5 Bedford Street

Deramore Street
from Ormeau Road to Haywood Avenue

   1. Moffatt, J. H., chemist
   3. Whitten, Miss E., outfitter
   5. Brown, L., engineer
   7. Bell, Mrs. M.
   9. Milne, Peter, clerk
 11. Bell, J. M., electrician
 13. Vacant
 15. Garrett, T., R.U.C.
 17. Anderson, W., R.U.C.
 19. McCausland, T.
 21. Motherwell, Wm., accountant
 23. Morrow, R., electrician
 25. McKee, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Carroll, Thomas, laboratory attendant
 29. Livingstone, R., cutter
 31. Hayes, Wm., baker

Derby Court
off Divis Street

   1. Gilmore, Thomas
   3. Vacant

Derby Street
Divis Street to Milford Street

   1. Donnelly, D., dentist
   3. Cregan, Hugh, tailor
   5. Colbert, Michael, clerk
   7. Mooney, J., salesman
   9. Carson, W., fitter
 11. Milligan, Bridget
 13. Magee, John, coal vendor
 15. Fulton, Wm., bread server
17 to 21. Demolished
...........Albert Place intersects
 23. Heyburn, Mary, grocer
 25. Rowan, Thos., joiner
27 to 33. Demolished
...........Ross Place intersects
 35. McGuire, Samuel, traveller
 37. Magee, Ellen
 39. Burns, Mary
 41. Trainor, Miss
 43. Carson, J., milkman
 45. Stinson, J., labourer
 47. Dougherty, Helen
 49. McIlroy, Elizabeth
 51. McConville, J., overlooker
 53. Morgan, Kate
 55. McCrory, P., labourer
 57. McKay, P., labourer
                               __________

2, 4. Donaghy, M., publican
   6. Hughes, J., painter
   8. Donnelly, J., polisher
 10. Walsh, J., labourer
 12. Creaney, Wm., labourer
 14. Burns, Teresa
...........Bread Street intersects
 16. McGowan, J., polisher
 18. Side door
...........Alexander Street Intersects
       St. Peter's R.C. Chapel

Derby Street North
off York Road

       Jennymount Public Elementary School - Mrs. Clark, principal
   3. Rosbotham, Mrs. Eliza J.
   5. Millar, J., spinning master
   7. Harper, J., spinning master
   9. Shaw, Thos., labourer
 11. Spratt, Wm., labourer
 13. McDowell, Danl., bundler
 15. Adamson, S., labourer
 17. Maddock, J., millwright
 19. Neill, M., fireman
 21. Holding, Wm., iron turner
 23. Perry, Robt., spinning master
 25. Johnston, Philip, & Sons, Ltd., Jennymount Mills
                               __________

   2. Johnston, A., confectioner
   4. Strain, W. H., labourer
   6. McKeown, J., plumber
   8. McKeown, Robt., blacksmith
 10. Wilson, S., labourer
 12. Rea, Jos., foreman
 14. Best, F., fireman
 16. Wright, Geo., checker
 18. McCormick, John, labourer

Derg Street
from Avoca Street to Manor Street

   1. Hanna, Wm., insurance agent
   3. Millar, Miss
   5. Crothers, John, fitter (Crowther, John W., fitter in 1943)
   7. Andrews, J., butcher
   9. O'Neill, Alexr., boiler maker
 11. Pennycook, Thos., joiner
 13. Stewart, Mrs.
 15. Leith, A.
 17. Robinson, S., cloth passer
 19. Wright, Mrs.
       Home and Foreign Mission Hall
 27. Dobbin, Saml., linen lapper
 29. Mitchell, Jas., carpenter
 31. Orr, George, electrician
 33. Bradshaw, S., compositor
 35. Sherry, Chas., insurance agent
                               __________

   2. Lemon, W. J., warder
   4. Brown, D., fitter
   6. McKenna, E.
   8. Stewart, T., fitter
 10. Moffatt, Geo., bread server
 12. Compton, H., iron turner
 14. Galbraith, E., commercial traveller
 16. McClure, Henry
 18. Hatton, Mrs.
 20. McConnell, F. L., traveller
 22. McClements, R., missionary
 24. Garret, J., clerk
 26. Duke, John, boiler maker
 28. Pyper, John, cabinet maker
 30. Snoddy, Thos., electrician
 32. Doherty, Lizzie
 34. McDowell, A., motorman
 36. Smyth, Robert, boot maker

Derlett Street
Ava Avenue to Blackwood Street

 1a. Thompson & Gray, carpenters, etc.
   1. Porter, William, labourer
   3. Whitley, J. S., warehouseman
   5. Dalzell, J. R., salesman
   7. White, Mrs.
   9. Stuart, Mrs.
 11. Espey, Mrs.
 13. Mayne, Thos., bread server
 15. Murray, J., bread server
 17. Mullen, David
                             __________

   2. Shaw, Wm., painter
   4. McCammond, Mrs. Lizzie
   6. Bruce, Mrs.
   8. Curran, Thos., engineer
 10. Douglas, Gordon, painter
 12. Dalzell, Wm., labourer
 14. Houston, William
 16. Taylor, Philip, joiner

Derry Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Hughes, Mary Ann
   3. Jeffries, Thos., labourer
   5. Currie, Thos., labourer
   7. Maxwell, Thos. E., labourer
   9. Somers, Jane
 11. Montgomery, Ann Jane
 13. McCullagh, Wm., labourer
 15. Brown, Jas., labourer
 17. Thompson, Ross, tailor
 19. Todd, Maria
 21. Scott, Margaret
 23. Hamilton, George
 25. Rainey, David, labourer
 27. Neill, Henry, labourer
 29. Andrews, Hugh, window cleaner
 31. Brown, Robert, labourer
 33. Sullivan, Jos., painter
 35. Craig, Thomas, labourer
 37. Nelson, Mrs.
 39. Allen, David, labourer
 41. McCullough, Isaac, seaman
 43. Clarke, David
 45. Millar, Thomas, labourer
                             __________

   4. Hagan, Thos., machine man
   6. Gray, Samuel, labourer
   8. Strahan, William, labourer
 10. Gaston, Robert, labourer
 12. Gray, Mrs.
 14. Craig, Joseph, labourer
 16. Burns, Samuel, labourer
 18. Burns, Hugh, labourer
 20. Moore, Wm., labourer
 22. Gardiner, William, labourer
 24. Taylor, George, labourer
 26. Officer, John, painter
 28. Semple, Thomas
 30. Mills, John
 32. McAleer, H., labourer
 34. McGuckin, Mrs.
 36. Montgomery, John, labourer
 38. Hunter, D., labourer
 40. Lindsay, J., labourer
 42. Nichol, David, labourer
 44. Briggs, Thomas, labourer
 46. Hull, John, house repairer
 48. Belshaw, Hugh, labourer

Derryvolgie Avenue
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

   1. Beck, Lizzie
   3. Vacant
   5. Thompson, R. S., tea merchant
   7. Blair, A., manager
   9. Figgis, F. F., grain merchant
 11. McCormick, William
 13. McMullan, Mrs. Robert
 15. Thompson, Wm. (of J. Thompson & Sons, Donegall Quay Mills)
 17. Leitch, C. N., flax merchants
 19. Yeates, Mrs. William
 21. Brittain, James J., proprietor Monarch Laundry
 23. Mooney, Charles
 25. McCaughey, John, J.P., linen merchant
 27. Jeffery, David, linen merchant
 29. Derryvolgie House back lodge - Galway, John, motor driver
                             __________

   2. Goorwitch, Nathan
   4. McStay, Mrs.
   6. Nicholl, Miss Ellen
   8. Jackson, Miss
 10. Madden, R., wine and spirit merchant
 14. Andrews, M. C.
 16. Corbett, John, of Brown Corbett & Co.
 18. Mitchell, Col. A. B., O.B.E., D.L., M.B., F.R.C.S.I.
 20. Kirkpatrick, W. H., linen merchant
 22. Rogers, F. H.
 24. Taylor, Mrs.
 26. McCrea, Rev. Alex., B.A., tutor and chaplain Methodist College
 28. Morrison, Mrs.
 30. Crossley, D V., linen merchant
 32. Redmond, John H., timber merchant
 34. Skeffington, Rev. H., P.P.
       St. Brigid's P.E. Schools - J. J. Monaghan, prin.
       St. Brigid's Roman Catholic Chapel
       St. Brigid's Roman Catholic Presbytery - Rev. H. Skeffington, P.P.; Rev. J. B. Murray, B.D., C.C.; Rev. Jas. Sloan, C.C.
 42. Patten, J. R., director, Ulster Bank Ltd.

Derwent Street
Newtownards Road to Island Street

   1. Side door
   7. Mateer, Thos., labourer
   9. Dalzell, Hugh, red leader
 11. Hill, John, joiner
 13. McMillin, Jas., shipwright
 15. McCallen, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 19. Crockett, Mrs. Sarah
 21. McClintock, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Williamson, John, labourer
 25. Sleith, Alex., baker
 27. Wilson, Hugh, driller
 29. Maginniss, Robert, labourer
 31. McCully, Alex., labourer
 33. Irvine, Geo., caulker
 35. Harvey, Mrs.
 37. Lappin, Agnes, dress maker
 39. McCully, Jas., red leader
 41. Mays, N., driller
 43. Boyd, Jas., labourer
...........Sark Street intersects
 45. Metcalf, Jas., labourer
 47. Campbell, D., weaver
 49. Allan, Jas., labourer
 51. Ryan, James, machinist
 53. Hall, John J., boiler maker
 55. Hemmens, Allan, 'bus driver
 57. Hall, Isaac, labourer
 59. Darcus, Joseph, iron turner
 61. Mateer, Mrs. S.
 63. Hogg, Robert, shipwright
 65. Young, Alex., shipwright
 67. Hunter, Robert J., labourer
 69. Reynolds, Robert
 71. Bell, W., labourer
 73. Hossack, C., holder up
 75. Smith, Mrs. Hannah
 77. Mayne, Alex., rivetter
 79. Hicks, V., labourer
 81. Gordon, W., labourer
 83. Trainor, William J.
 85. Malcolm, J., fitter
 87. Mitchell, W., mechanic
 89. Girvan, Robert
 91. Graham, John, iron turner
93, 95. Crossen, J., coal merchant
 97. McQuaid, T., labourer
 99. Turner, John
101. Davidson, D., labourer
103. Pillar, R., caulker
105. Hunter, Robt., labourer
                             __________

   2. Gordon, Wm., boot maker
   4. McDowell, Thos., labourer
   6. McMaster, G., carpenter
   8. McCann, Mrs. Elizabeth
 10. Walker, David, labourer
 12. Kelly, Edwd., boiler maker
 14. Kitchen, John, iron turner
 16. Kelly, Thomas, rivetter
 18. Milligan, S., red leader
 20. Poots, Wm., hall porter
 22. Patience, Saml., tenter
 24. Russell, Saml., labourer
 26. Robinson, S., painter
 28. Blackmore, W. A., rivetter
 30. Gray, William, labourer
 32. Ralph, R., shipwright
 34. Lyons, Henry, labourer
 36. Stitt, Samuel, labourer
 38. Watson, Samuel, labourer
 40. Matthews, D., carpenter
 42. Keefe, W., bar man
...........Sark Street intersects
 44. Rea, Mrs., grocer
 46. Stevenson, Hugh, iron turner
 48. Lindsay, John, labourer
 50. Lewis, Jas., rivetter
 52. Maguire, Wm., plater
 54. Uprichard, Thos., labourer
 56. Chambers, Mrs.
 58. Neill, Ernest, labourer
 60. Forde, Margaret
 62. Macfarlane, Mrs.
 64. Kelly, Thomas, labourer
 66. Smyth, Robert, labourer
 68. Lewis, James, labourer
 70. Darragh, John, labourer
 72. Hynes, Samuel, labourer
 74. Lindsay, William, labourer
 76. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 78. Murray, H., machine man
 80. Milligan, S., machine man
 82. McBlain, David, labourer
 84. McDowell, George, labourer
 86. Boyd, R., labourer
 88. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 90. Grierson, John, blacksmith
 92. Brydon, Mrs. M. J.
 94. Scott, John, labourer
 96. Butler, William, labourer
 98. McKim, John, painter
100. Harrison, J. A., rivetter
102. McKimm, J., weaver
104. Irvine, Robert, labourer
106. Davidson, Mary Jane

Devon Drive
at 38 Devon Parade

   1. McLoughlin, J., traveller
   3. Murphy, W., labourer
   5. Acheson, J., salesman
   7. Corbett, J., labourer
   9. Montgomery, T., labourer
 11. Gill, Mrs. J.
 13. Leckey, W., labourer
 15. McBurney, S., flagger
 17. Gardner, L., cabinet maker
                               __________

   2. Crooks, W., gardener
   4. McCoy, J., labourer
   6. Roberts, G., assistant chemist
   8. McKimm, J., plumber
 10. McCoubrie, J., stoker
 12. Clyde, ?
 14. Cherry, Mrs.
 16. Keenan, A., labourer

Devon Parade
off Connsbrook Avenue

   5. McDonald, Mrs.
   7. Graham, G., cabinet maker
   9. Davis, A. T., draughtsman
 11. Simms, Henry, agent
 13. Agnew, T., traveller
 15. McCleary, T., clerk
 17. Lyttle, A., rivetter
 19. McClurg, J. W., chauffeur
 21. Bell, R., commercial traveller
 23. McGraw, J., engineer
 25. Stone, J. A., engineer
 27. McNeill, F. J., R.U.C.
 29. Baxter, Mrs.
 31. Polly, T. J., fitter
 33. Wilson, R., motorman
 35. Holmes, G., fitter
 37. Lemon, J., shop assistant
 39. Gray, John, motorman
 41. Getley, J. E., upholsterer
 43. Quigley, H., electrician
 45. Colgan, D., mechanic
                             __________

   2. Harris, Mrs.
   4. Saunderson, T., labourer
   6. Crawford, T., rivetter
   8. Hill, R., builder
 10. Patton, J., civil servant
 12. Campbell, E., herbalist
 14. Ferris, R., turner
 16. Jordan, E., cocker
 18. Carson, J., photographer
 20. McCormick, J., tailor
 22. Todd, J., red leader
 24. Munro, G. K., civil servant
 26. Brown, C., linesman
 28. McConkey, J., clerk
 30. Vaughan, B., clerk
 32. Brady, J., joiner
 34. Nevin, A., teacher
 36. King, T. A., shop assistant
 38. Ball, J., porter
 40. McCartney, J., chauffeur
 42. Bell, A., labourer
 44. Proudfoot, A., porter
 46. Truesdale, D., shop assistant

Devonshire Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Side door
   3. Price, Mary Ann
   5. Doyle, Charles, labourer
   7. McGrath, John, brick layer
   9. McKee, Patrick, dealer
 11. McCann, E., labourer
 13. Kennedy, R., seaman
...........Murdock Street intersects
 15. Lavery, B., basket maker
 17. Mackin, James, joiner
 19. Barbour, Elizabeth
 21. McCausland, Mrs.
 23. McCloskey, J., checker
 25. Connolly, F. J., meter inspector
 27. Boyle, J., packing case maker
 29. Gilroy, Jos., labourer
 31. McGregor, Jessie
 33. Irwin, W. J., labourer
 35. McCartan, Ann
 37. Dowie, Lizzie
 39. Paxton, Andrew, painter
 41. Stevenson, R., clerk
 43. Gamble, Wm., french polisher
 45. Goudy, James, packer
 47. Scott, Robt. J., labourer
 49. Adams, W.
 51. Neill, Alfred, iron moulder
 53. Patterson, J., mechanic
 55. Lyske, E., machine man
 57. McDermott, ?, bar man
 59. Wilson, Thos., porter
 61. Sampson, R., fitter
 63. Gribben, Wm., labourer
 65. Sterritt, Anna
 67. Scott, H., warehouseman
 69. Bassett, R., labourer
 71. Archer, Ellen
 73. Wilson, Mrs. E. J.
 75. Gray, Robert, carpenter
 77. Lindsay, Thos., porter
 79. Fisher, W., pavior
 81. Armstrong, Andw., labourer
 83. Spence, Thos., driller
 85. Orr, Edward, chauffeur
 87. Davidson, S., book binder
 89. Moffet, John, plumber
 91. McKeown, J. & J., saw mills
 93. Burns, J., publican
                             __________

       Henderson, Thomas, & Co.
   2. Floyd, Samuel, labourer
       (rent agents), stores
   4. Vacant
 4a. Cameron's Dyeworks Ltd.
   "   McCrudden & Co., shirt manufacturers
   6. Russell, Robert, & Co., manufacturers
   "   Turkington & Co., punch hemstitchers
   "   Motor Garage - Anderson, Wm., prop., Motor trimmers
...........Murdock Street intersects
   8. Moan, D., chauffeur
 10. Rodgers, Jas.
 12. Neill, Saml., porter
 14. Millar, John, plumber
 16. Smyth, Edward, labourer
 18. Crawford, H., boiler maker
 20. Hyde, Lizzie
 22. Hughes, Walter, labourer
 24. McComish, Jas., plumber
 26. Maxwell, Agnes
 28. Taggart, John, labourer
 30. Gould, ?
 32. Stewart, Sarah Jane
 34. Mills, G., wood carver
 36. Stewart, J. W.
 38. Reid, J., moulder
 40. Walsh, J., carpenter
 42. Kennedy, Robert, labourer
 44. Sleith, Jas., machine man
 46. Bell, Wm., porter
 48. Gould, Matt., mechanic
 50. Gill, Richard, fireman
50a. Curry, William, Builders, Shop and Office Fitter and House Repairer
 52. Curry, J. W., labourer
 54. Moody, David, labourer
 56. Nelson, H., labourer
 58. Dickson, Edward, porter
 60. Bartholemew, D., fitter
 62. Minford, John, labourer
 64. Garland, Mrs.
 66. Lavery, John, labourer
 68. Patterson, J., fitter
 70. Freeman, Hugh, tailor
 72. Surplus, Richd., labourer
 74. Grattan, Robert, foreman

Dewey Street
off Upper Riga Street

1, 3. Mark, D., grocer
   5. Boyce, Joseph, chauffeur
   7. Simpson, John, iron turner
   9. Hunsdale, W., caulker
 11. McVeigh, R., carpenter
 13. Proctor, Thomas, labourer
 15. Lemon, A., yarn bundler
 17. Preston, G., pattern maker
 19. Gamble, Alfred, carter
 21. Atkinson, A. D.
 23. Millar, Wm. J., engineer
 25. Middleton, Geo., fitter
 27. McDowell, D. S., iron turner
 29. Lavery, Mrs.
 31. Cross, Thos., driver
 33. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 35. Lindsay, R., carpenter
 37. Gowdy, C. A., traveller
 39. Gilliland, S. A., labourer
 41. Davidson, Saml., labourer
                            __________

   2. Connolly, Jemima
   4. Smyth, Robt., labourer
   6. Ritchie, John, fitter
   8. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Murdie, Robt., labourer
 12. Murray, Sarah Jane
 14. Beattie, John, labourer
 16. Wright, John, labourer
 18. McGeown, Mrs. Minnie
 20. Wilkinson, T. J., carter
 22. Robinson, Leah
 24. Crockard, James, labourer
 26. Richardson, Wm., carter
 28. Weir, King, labourer
 30. Thompson, W. J., packer

Diamond Gardens
Lisburn Road to Finaghy Road North

                                 Pickering
       Sutcliffe, T.
                               Hollybough
       Johnston, G.
                               Wimbourne
       Pendlebury, G.
                                Tennessee
       Coulson, W., electrical engineer
                             Moss Cottage
       McDonald, W., postman
                              Moss Villas
       Blythe, T. S., carpet buyer
       McCollough, R., motor engineer
                            Colenso Villas
       Pedlow, William
       Mills, R., motor engineer
                               Glenville
       Glendinning, R.
                            Shandon Villa
       Magowan, J., warehouseman
       McMullan, Miss, grocer
                               Edithville
       Forde, R.
                               Etta Villa
       Hethington, Alexander
                           Shamrock Vale
       Mills, William
                            Everton House
       Jeffreys, J., merchant
                             Diamond Villa
       Sherman, Geo., manager
 39. Weir, W., merchant
                                Randox
       McDonagh, Margaret
                               Bungalow
       Poots, Isaac, engineer manager Harland & Wolff
                              Shortlands
       McMurray, Miss K.
                               Montclare
       McGahey, R.
                               Carrigona
       O'Kelly, Alban, agent
                                 Mamvar
       Harcourt, R. J., coal merchant
                            La Maisonnette
       Mayes, T. A.
                                Bellavista
       Donaldson, J.
                               Roselander
       Nicholl, A., overseer G.P.O.
                                Denholme
       Holmes, Misses A. and M.
                                  Indon
       Shanks, ?
                                 Linsfort
       Farrow, J. K., commercial traveller
                                 Newlyn
       Bodel, Mrs. A.

Diamond Street
Shankill Road to Westmoreland Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Vacant
   7. Warnock, R., labourer
   9. Deans, C., joiner
 11. Porter, Wm. J., postman
       Thompson, D., house repairer
                               __________

   2. Clark, Miss J.
   4. Fleming, James
   6. Logan, D. G.
   8. Wilson, J., iron moulder
 10. Scott, S., fitter
 12. Burnside, R. A., labourer
 14. Smith, Robt., linesman

Dickson Street
off Grosvenor Road

   1. McMurray, J.
   3. Sloan, Annie
   5. Meechan, Annie
   7. Ginley & David, jobbing smiths
...........Hutchinson Street intersects
   9. Jennings, Robt., labourer
 11. McFarlane, J., hair dresser
 13. McFarland, Jos., labourer
 15. Magee, Wm., moulder
 17. Bellis, J. W., labourer
 19. Wright, Robt., labourer
 21. Duncan, R., labourer
 23. Haskins, Saml., fireman
 25. McFarlane, Andw., beetler
 27. Black, Mrs.
 29. Millar, Eliza
...........Wylie Street intersects
 31. Maginness, Robert, packing case maker
 33. Graham, Wm., labourer
 35. Frizell, W. J., cloth finisher
 37. Henderson, Thos., estate agent
                              __________

   2. Donaldson, Agnes
   4. Cairnduff, John Brown
   6. Currie, Richard, linen lapper
   8. Short, J., agent
 10. Minford, J.
...........Hutchinson Street intersects
...........Selina Street intersects
 12. Newbury, J., labourer
 14. Ringland, Elizabeth
 16. McAdam, F., motorman
 18. Short, George, labourer
 20. Bryson, Thos., labourer
 22. Bingham, Thos., labourer
 24. Lewis, David, labourer
 26. Morgan, Samuel, tenter

Dimsdale Street
off Springfield Avenue

   1. Henry, Mary
   3. McCarnon, Patrick
   5. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
   7. McNulty, Thomas
   9. Delaney, Thos., labourer
 11. McCann, John
 13. McVeigh, David, labourer
 15. Hughes, Thomas, labourer
 17. Brannigan, Owen, labourer
 19. Sullivan, T.
 21. Cummings, Geo., labourer
 23. McFadden, Peter, labourer
 25. Murray, James, labourer
 27. Wilson, Mary Ann
                             __________

   2. Mulholland, J., machinist
   4. O'Neill, Mrs.
   6. McPeake, Jas., labourer
   8. McClean, Patrick, checker
 10. Wilson, James
 12. McMahon, Patrick, labourer
 14. Meekin, Patk., labourer
 16. Polland, Bella
 18. Murray, John, labourer
 20. Quinn, Mary
 22. Doyle, Joseph, labourer
 24. McCartney, Jos., labourer
 26. Gribbon, Mary Ann

Disraeli Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Shiels, John
   3. Baker, Sarah
   5. Green, W. G., soldier
   7. Scott, Wm., labourer
   9. Pelan, James
 11. Smith, Wm., labourer
 13. Barnes, Wm., labourer
 15. Bailie, Joseph, carpenter
 17. Bryans, Elizabeth
 19. White, William
 21. McConnell, A., fitter
 23. Ferguson, W., labourer
 25. McCormick, Gordon
 27. Mulholland, S.
 29. Taylor, David, labourer
 31. Johnston, Wm.
 33. Hughes, David, labourer
 35. Wright, A., moulder
 37. Dubois, Mary
 39. Dubois, John, rougher
 41. Collins, Frederick
 43. Hall, William
 45. Mullen, J., brick layer
 47. Atkinson, Patrick
 49. Ferguson, Samuel
 51. Calderwood, William
 53. Hamilton, John, bundler
       Mission Hall
63a. Chrimes, Mrs.
65a. Dawson, J., tram conductor
...........Ohio Street intersects
 61. Bell, Hanna
 63. Peacock, Wm.
 65. McLarnon, Mrs.
 67. Barbour, John, labourer
 69. Parkinson, John, beetler
 71. Kennedy, Mrs.
 73. Livingston, Mrs.
 75. McCleery, Thos., weaver
 77. Quaite, Samuel
 79. Eatwell, Geo., postman
 81. Haffern, Hugh
 83. Steele, Robert
 85. Smith, Annie
 87. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 89. Bridle, Wm. G.
 91. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 93. McManus, D., labourer
 95. Watson, William
 97. Smyth, James, labourer
 99. Keating, ?
101. McCullough, R., carter
103. McMurray, James E.
105. Cooper, David, labourer
107. Dougherty, James
109. Brown, James, labourer
111. Carroll, Rose
113. Mitchell, J. D.
...........Rathlin Street intersects
117. Madden, Margt., grocer
...........Fingal Street intersects
119. Davey, Wm., grocer
                              __________

2, 4. Side entrance
 4a. Dougan, John, hairdresser
   6. Kennedy, W., shoe maker
   8. Robinson, Thomas, baker
 10. McClean, Wm.
 12. Moore, J., gardener
 14. O'Neill, S., labourer
 16. Jenkinson, J., labourer
 18. Hyndman, John
 20. McFerran, Mary Ann
 22. Fairie, Mrs. L.
 24. Reilly, J.
 26. Coates, Samuel
 28. McBride, James, labourer
 30. Aldworth, J., con. R.U.C.
 32. Maginnis, S. J.
 34. Weldon, Robert
 36. Townsley, William, labourer
 38. Walker, Hugh, labourer
 40. Dalton, William, seaman
 42. Sloan, J., labourer
 44. Lewis, Robert
 46. Stone, Robert
 48. Wilson, Wm., wood turner
 50. Butler, Jos., flax dresser
 52. Hefferon, R., flax dresser
 54. Patton, Henry, bundler
 56. Maguire, Fras., sawyer
 58. Drummond, W., driver
 60. Bodel, Jas., rougher
 62. Steel, James, flax dresser
 64. Orchin, Thos., spirit grocer
...........Ohio Street intersects
       Side door
 70. McInerney, Mrs.
 72. Spence, Martha
 74. Tomlinson, Wm., flax dresser
 76. Bittles, Robt., iron turner
 78. McCartney, Ellen
 80. McFadden, Wm., saddler
 82. Gibson, John, weaver
 84. Rice, Grace
 86. Ferguson, James
 88. Workman, Robt., labourer
 90. Renton, Elizabeth
 92. McCrea, John
 94. McMinn, Leah
 96. Ferguson, Wm., flax sorter
 98. Ferguson, William
100. Wilson, J., clerk
102. Workman, S., labourer
104. Flack, William
106. Dougherty, J., flax dresser
108. Stephens, Oliver, bread server
110. Coates Bros., restaurant
112. Bell, Hugh, fitter
114. Forsythe, James
116. Kerr, Jane
118. Moore, Wm., iron moulder
120. McCrea, Bernard, labourer
122. McFall, Thos., postman
124. McCoy, Jas., labourer
126. Lawther, William J.
128. Johnston, Robert
130. Harvey, Wm., labourer
132. Orchin, William
134. Bowden, John, postman
134a. Gibson, David
136. McClean, J., machinist
138. Scott, Thomas
140. Walker, M. G., boot maker
...........Heather Street intersects
142. Brown, J., labourer
144. Small, W., labourer
...........Mossvale Street intersects
146. Wilson, Andw., grocer
148. Thompson, J., van driver
150. Clarke, Adam, labourer
152. Law, H., labourer
154. Dysart, Elizabeth, draper
...........Broom Street intersects
160. Harvey, Thos., yarn dresser
162. Houston, R., lamp lighter

Distillery Street
off Grosvenor Road

   1. Lynch, Mary, publican
   3. Crawford, Mrs.
   5. Mateer, Jane
   7. Burns, Jos. P., labourer
   9. Loney, Mrs.
 11. Forde, Miss
 13. Corry, Mrs. Letitia
 15. McBride, Mary
 17. Quinn, John T., mechanic
 19. Kelly, John, porter
 21. McDermott, F., ex-R.I.C.
 23. Patterson, J., winding master
 25. Ritchie, Mary
 27. Adamson, Miss Jane
 29. Graham, Robert, labourer
 31. Storey, Annie
 33. McDonald, W., linen lapper
 35. Balmer, A., ticket collector
 37. Lewis, Mrs. Catherine
 39. Bunting, Thomas H.
 41. Houston, Jas., carpenter
 43. McClune, Wm., joiner
...........Little Distillery Street intersects
45a. Boomer, Geo., & Son, fancy box manufacturers
 45. Vacant
 47. Quinn, Francis, labourer
 49. Wright, John, joiner
49a. Vacant
...........Burnaby Street intersects
 51. Shaw, Mrs., grocer
 53. Lambert, Robert, cutter
 55. Moore, Allen, labourer
 57. Benson, Saml., mechanic
 59. Hillock, Miss Maggie
 61. Smith, Thos., van man
...........Excise Street intersects
 63. Reid, Sarah, confectioner
 65. Distillery F. & A. C.
                              __________

       Side door
   2. Weldon, Chas., driver
   4. McQuillan, Geo., carter
   6. Hemphill, Richd., porter
   8. McDowell, S., advertising agent
 10. Scarlett, Wm., labourer
 12. Farmer, Thos.
 14. Thompson, Geo., tailor
 16. Reid, Alfred, plater
 18. Welsh, Henry, stone cutter
 20. Allen, J., store keeper
 22. Conkey, Jos., hairdresser
 24. Creighton, Miss A.
 26. White, Wm., inspector Water Commissioners
 28. Jackson, Sam., iron turner
 30. Hastings, Robert, boot repairer
...........Genoa Street intersects
       Pickles, R., Ltd., Alexandria Mill, linen manufacturers
 32. Black, Wm., labourer
...........Pisa Street intersects
 34. McGregor, A., carpenter
 36. Carrick, Wm., shopman
 38. Ritchie, Jas., boiler maker
 40. Buchanan, D., foreman
 42. McKibben, Jos., carter
...........Turin Street intersects
 44. Kirkpatrick, Jas., labourer
       The Royal Irish Distilleries - Dunville & Co. Ltd.

Distillery Street Little
Distillery Street to Blackwater Street

...........Malt Street intersects
...........Little Grosvenor Street intersects
   1. Fletcher, Norman, grocer
...........Arundel Street intersects
...........Linview Street intersects
   3. Stitt, W. J., tailor
   5. Nelson, Thos., fitter
...........Blackwater Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Spencer, Wm., packer
   4. Campbell, William, painter
   6. McIlwrath, Simon, labourer
   8. Murdock, Wm. J., labourer
 10. Irwine, Herbert, glazer
 12. Long, Mrs. A.
 14. Thompson, Robert, labourer
 16. McVicker, Wm., painter
 18. Sinclair, John, brick layer
 20. Long, Alfred, engine driver
 22. Noble, Alexander
 24. Ferguson, A., plater
 26. Gateway
 28. Stitt, Miss Ann
 30. Conway, John, brass moulder
 32. Agnew, J., blacksmith
 34. Patterson, Wm., clerk
 36. Millar, J., labourer
 38. Hart, Frances
 40. Stewart, James, machinist
 42. Reynolds, J., brass moulder
 44. Brown, John, cloth passer
 46. Hosick, Wm., labourer
 48. Gill, Jess, labourer
 50. Flewitt, Charles, labourer
 52. Bushe, John, labourer
 54. Philpott, George, joiner
 56. Reid, Mrs. Martha
 58. McKissick, Mrs. Susan
 60. Hughes, Wm., packer
 62. McCoy, Robt., labourer
 64. Kerr, John, labourer
 66. Kingsberry, Saml., labourer
 68. Johnston, R., dairy keeper

Divis Drive
off Glen Road

   2. McEnaney, E., spirit merchant
   4. O'Kane, Miss M.
   6. Linden, Wm.
   8. Carleton, James
 10. Daly, Daniel, motor engineer
 12. Clancy, John
 14. Jones, Edward
 16. McGouran, Daniel, civil servant
 18. Fannin, Wm., R.U.C.
 20. Martin, Hugh
 22. Feenan, Joseph, overseer
 24. McMahon, Wm.
 26. McPhillips, P. J., R.U.C.
 28. Mayock, M., R.U.C.
 30. Hayes, James
       Vacant ground
..........Norbury Street intersects
 64. Finlay, J. B., violinist
 66. McGuigan, Mrs. T.
       Vacant ground
 68. Maguire, D., engineer
 70. Reilly, James
 72. McGinley, M., clerk
 74. Savage, Miss A.
 76. Savage, J., principal St. Peter's P.E.S.
 78. Gallagher, Frank, clerk
 80. Byrne, Arthur, commercial traveller
 82. Meagan, P., publican

Divis Street
Castle Street to Falls Road

1, 3. O'Hara, Eliz., publican
   5. Firth, M., stationer
   7. Byrne, D. L., chemist
   9. Russell, John J.
 11. Cosgrave, Wm., plumber
 13. Giles, Dr. G. H., surgeon
 15. McDowell, S., & Son, Drysalters and Chemical Manufacturers
 17. St. Vincent de Paul Working Boys' Home
 19. Cush, P., draper and boot merchant
21, 23. O'Neill & Co., monumental works - Joseph McAuley, Proprietor
 33. Wordie & Co., stables
   "   Forrest, Andrew
35, 37. Wordie & Co., stores
...........Hastings Street intersects
 39. Irish National Foresters' Hall - Loughran, M., caretaker
 41. McIntyre, T., publican
 43. Hefferon, Mary, confectioner
43a. Dail Billiard Hall - McFall, D. J.
 45. Cahill, F., tailor
 47. Fitzpatrick, Edward
 49. Stabling yard
 51. Manning, D., bakery
 53. Elwood, William, car owner
 55. Morrissey, Mrs., fruiterer
 57. Quinn, E., draper
 59. McCloskey, H., grocer
61, 63. McNiff, M., publican
...........Townsend Street intersects
 65. Maguire, Hugh, publican
 67. Jennings, Mrs. Mary
 69. Lavelle, Miss B., confectioner
 71. McGinn, Patrick, draper
 73. Maynes, J. & D., electrician
 75. Campbell, Mary, milliner
 77. Loughrey, Henry
77a. McBennett, John, boot maker
 79. Madden, J., painter
79a. Vella, F., ice cream saloon
79b. Vacant
79c. Raffo, Jos., confectioner
...........Bath Place intersects
 81. Fitzpatrick, T., publican
 83. McManus, P., posting establishment
 85. O'Donnell, B., stationer
 87. Higgins, Mrs.
 89. Phillips, Agnes, grocer
 91. Hill, Edwd., baker
 93. Warde, Robt., confectioner
 95. Burns, T., provision merchant
 97. McEneny, Edwd., tailor
 99. O'Hagan, J., publican
...........Boundary Street intersects
101. Magee, Frank, confectioner
103. Kelly, E., fowl dealer
105. Hanna, Patk., mechanic
107. Smith, Miss Annie
109. McLaughlin, J., confectioner
111a. Murray, J., lamp lighter
111, 113. Barr, W. S., grocer and provision merchant
115. Watters, Annie, draper
117. Taylor, D. A., druggist
119. Kerr, Maria, confectioner
121. McQuillan, A., house furnisher
123. Rooney, P., publican
...........Dover Street intersects
125. Brickfields R.U.C. Barracks - B. District - M. Rice, head-constable
127. McManus, P., fruiterer
129. Gilroy, Geo., bacon and ham curer
129a. Vacant
131. McLaughlin, J. D.
133. McCusker, Alice, dealer
135. McNally, Marg., draper
137. O'Donnell, John, traveller
139. Donnelly, J., hair dresser
141. Mullan, P. J., grocer
143. Harbison, Miss Mary, newsagent
145. Magennis, Sarah, hardware store
147. Byrne, James, baker
149. McAlea, James, shoe maker
151. O'Connor, J., grocer
153, 155. Northern Bank Co. Ltd. - Falls Branch, J. Connolly, manager
...........Percy Street intersects
157. Whelan, W., confectioner
159. Wildy, F., watch maker and jeweller
161. Treanor, Fras., confectioner
163. McGee, John S., Estate Agent and Auctioneer. Res., Inis Saimar, Glen Road
165. O'Hagan, Peter, watch maker and jeweller
167. McCashin, P., boot maker
169. Boyle, Jos., fruiterer
171. O'Reilly, O. M. S., tobacconist
173. Gurrie, J. J., draper
175. McCrank, Miss S., tobacconist
177, 179. McCabe, J., draper
181. Fitzsimons, Patk., confectioner
183. Higgins, P., slater
                              __________

2 to 16. Hughes, Dickson, & Co. (stores)
...........John Street intersects
18 to 26. Demolished
       St. Mary's Christian Schools
...........Barrack Street intersects
 28. O'Neill, C., marine dealer
 30. Clark, C., music teacher
 32. Trainor, Owen, labourer
 34. McQuillan, J., hair dresser
 36. McCloskey, Miss, confectioner
 38. Demolished
 40. Carroll, J., hairdresser
 42. Briggs, J. J., dealer
 44. Leonard, Teresa, confectioner and tobacconist
 46. McKenzie, A., boot and shoe merchant
48, 50. Vacant
 52. Gribbin, Mary, dealer
 54. Cunningham, S., taxi owner
54a. O'Malley, J., butcher
 56. Doherty, Mrs. K., ladies' and children's outfitter
 58. Wilson, Peter, saddler
 60. Cahill, J., printer
 62. McKenna, Owen
 64. Carlisle, Jos., wire mattress maker
 66. McAvoy, J., chimney sweep
 68. Gribbin, Jas., boot maker
 70. McConnell, P., coach builder
 72. Collins, J., labourer
 74. Curley, John, dealer
 76. Patterson, Mrs., Home Bakery
...........Durham Street intersects
 78. McGrady, Jas., hair dresser
 80. McCurry, J., soap boiler
 82. Dysart, Annie
 84. Begley, Catherine
 86. McDonald, Mary, cook
 88. Wallace, Mrs. Mary
 90. Edward, Mrs. Rose
 92. Gregory, Daniel, fitter
 94. McCloskey, J. J. & R., heating engineers
 96. Donnelly, Ptk., butter
 98. Angelone, G., ices saloon (Angleone, B., ice saloon in 1943)
100, 102. Kavanagh, E., butcher
104. O'Reilly, M., publican
...........Pound Street intersects
        McClinton & Co., seed merchants
        Hughes, Dickson, & Co., millers, flour merchants
...........Bertha Place intersects
        Falls Road Methodist Church - Rev. S. J. Johnston
104a. McCann, B., boot maker
106. Pollock, William
108. Byrne, John, carpenter
110. Diffin, M., draper
112. McCauley, Jane
114. Fitzsimons, Mrs., draper
116. McMullan, Margt.
118. Downey, H., stationer
        Divis Street Post Office - H. Downey, sub-postmistress
120. McKernan, P., confectioner (McKiernan in 1943)
122. Fitzsimmon, L., teacher
124. McCann, Anabella, confectioner
126. O'Neill, J. J., salesman and receiving office Triumph Laundry
128. Maginnis, Edward, tobacconist
130. Pollock, W., outfitter
...........Gilford Street intersects
132. O'Neil, J., publican
134a. Breslin, A., cabinet maker
134. Wynne, Dr. L., surgeon
134a. Down and Connor Catholic Benefit Society - District Office
136. McGarry, Mrs. Ellen
138. Aicken, W. & J., drapers
...........Ardmoulin Street intersects
140. Fitzpatrick, M., confectioner
142. Collins, Jas., tailor
144. Lacey, Bessie, draper
146. Terrins, John, butcher
148. Aicken, M. H., M.D., J.P.
150. Donaghy, M., spirit merchant
152. Wilson, G., draper
154. McAnearney, C., M.B., ladies' nurse
154a. McDonnell, P. & F., builders and contractors
...........Derby Court intersects
156. Mullarkey, Jas., grocer
158. Clarke, J., draper
160. Clark, Mrs. Mary
162. Rice, Hugh, fruiterer
164. Vacant
166. Deeny, H., pharmacist chemist
168. O'Hagan, Mrs. S. J., agent for H. O'Kane

Dock Lane
Thomas Street North to Dock Street

   1. McDonald, Mrs. C.
   3. Duffy, Mrs. E.
   5. Gough, M., seaman
                              __________

   2. Geogh, Frank, labourer
   4. Millar, James, labourer
   6. Johnston, R., seaman
   8. McLaughlin, Wm., labourer
 10. Murray, Danl., labourer

Dock Street
York Street to Prince's Dock

   1. Davey, Mrs.
   3. Holmes, Mrs. Sophia
 3a. Douthart, W., boot maker
   5. Allen, T., hair dresser
 5a. Wade, Mrs.
...........Dock Street Mews intersects
7, 9. Rodgers, Mrs. Janie
...........Earl Lane intersects
 11. Barnes, Richard
 13. Darcus, Mary
 15. Brown, Jas., plater
 17. Wilson, Mrs. James
 19. Chapman, A., insurance agent
 21. McKeown, Hy., plumber
 23. McCullough, M., plater
 25. Brown, Harry, rivetter
 27. St. Joseph's Catholic Club
 29. Richmond, Wm., & Sons, builders and contractors
31, 33. Spence, Jos., pawn broker
...........Nelson Street intersects
33. McNally, J., grocer
 35. McCullough, T., time keeper
 37. McKenna, Mrs. Kathleen
 39. McGookin, Jas., labourer
 41. McCormack, Wm., driller
43, 45. Sawers, ice stores
 47. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 49. Catholic Seamen's Institute
...........Dock Lane intersects
51, 53. Tinsley, John, & Co., general stevedores
 55. Cosgrove, J., publican
...........Garmoyle Street intersects
57, 59. Side door
61, 63. Connell, A., shipwright
63a. McCausland, D., Ltd., stevedore (stores)
 65. American Hotel - Gray, H., proprietor
                              __________

 2a. Fogerty, C., musician
   2. Forbes, Jas., hairdresser
   4. Lowry, T., boot maker
   6. Walsh, Marj., confectioner
...........Earl Lane intersects
   8. Doyle, J. W., labourer
 10. McGuigan, Jos., seaman
 12. Crozier, Wm., labourer
 14. McMillan, Geo., caulker
 16. Breen, Sarah, Iona Hotel
 18. British & Foreign Sailors' Society, Sailors' Rest - Sec., J. D. Gamble, M.B.E.
 20. Heatley, W., boiler scaler
 22. Reid, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Heatley, E., boiler scaler
 26. Gray, Alex.
...........Nelson Street intersects
 28. Sheeky, Felix, clerk
 30. Bellew, Thos., labourer
 32. O'Hagan, P. H., medical practitioner
 34. Bracken, Mrs. Lizzie
 36. Quinn, Patrick, fireman
 38. McLarnon, John, Blacksmith and Chain Testing Works. Res., 33 Eccles Street
 40. McKeown, John, plumber
 42. Mitchell, John, labourer
 44. McConville, J., pawn broker
 46. Gough, Robt., labourer
 48. Doyle, Mrs. M., confectioner

Dock Street Mews

   1. Douthart, W., labourer
   3. Vacant
5-7. Back entrance

Dock Street New
Little Ship Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. Murphy, Mrs. E.
   3. Lily, Wm., fitter
   5. Hunter, John, oiler
   7. Morgan, James
   9. Reynolds, Robt., rigger
 11. Sturgeon, Robt., labourer
 13. Sturgeon, John, labourer
 15. Carson, Wm., labourer
 17. Brown, Mrs. J.
 19. Keating, A., labourer
 21. Mather, Walter, rivetter
 23. Stewart, Robt., labourer
 25. McBride, W., rivetter
...........Nelson Street intersects
 27. McCluskey, William, labourer
 29. McComb, Mrs. M. J.
 31. Riley, James, labourer
 33. Toal, James, labourer
 35. Hogg, James, donkey man
 37. Strong, James, labourer
 39. Eglinton, R. J., labourer
 41. McCluskey, Rachel
 43. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 45. McDowell, W., shipwright
 47. Dimpsy, Hugh, labourer (Dempsey, Hugh, labourer in 1943)
 49. Collins, John, labourer
 51. Doyle, Charles, labourer
53, 55. Vacant
 57. Wylie, Mrs.
 59. Ferguson, Jas., bar man
 61. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
 63. Curry, Daniel, labourer
 65. Kennedy, Mrs. Ellen Jane
 67. Cattell, A. E., artisan
 69. Vacant
 71. Nugent, Clara
 73. Cooke, Mrs. Margaret
 75. Griffiths, Miss Nellie
                              __________

   2. Stabling
   4. Drennan, Hy., carpenter
   6. Hull, R., labourer
   8. Heaney, Saml., pensioner
 10. Wilson, Mrs. S.
...........Nelson Street intersects
12, 14. Branniff, Danl., grocer
 16. Branniff, D.
 18. Murray, John, labourer
 20. McAreavey, Jas., labourer
 22. McKinney, C. P., publican
 24. Ford, Wm., labourer
 26. Dempster, Chas., rigger
 28. Boyd, Wm., rivetter
 30. McGreavey, Mary Ann
 32. Walsh, Rose
 34. Adams, Michael, labourer
 36. O'Connor, Mary E.
 38. Stronge, Mrs. Catherine
 40. Black, Mary
 42. Murphy, John, labourer
 44. Dempsey, Hugh, labourer
 46. Flood, John, labourer
 48. Keenan, James, seaman
 50. Donaghy, Jas., labourer
 52. McGran, John, labourer
 54. McAllister, Jas., boatman
 56. Dickey, Robert, labourer
 60. McAllister, D., foreman

Donaldson Crescent
off Twaddell Avenue

   1. Bell, Samuel
   3. Graham, John, tram driver
   5. Sangster, A., foreman
   7. Jamison, Samuel, grocer
   9. Nocher, John, shop assistant
 11. Stewart, D., tailor
 13. O'Neill, Margaret Jane
 15. Stockman, H., motor driver
 17. Bell, Mrs. H.
 19. Kirk, James
 21. Doonan, Mrs. K. M.
 23. Haughey, T. A., confectioner
 25. Caves, W. J., shipwright
 27. Maher, T. W., civil servant
 29. Martin, W. J., joiner
 31. McRoberts, I., tram conductor
 33. McComb, Samuel, fitter
 35. Tarleton, S. A., draughtsman
 37. Press, Alex., pattern maker
 39. Hill, Mrs.
 41. Auld, Chas. W., piano tuner
 43. Hall, Wm., warder
 45. Henderson, Annie
 47. Earley, J., joiner
 49. Vacant
 51. Boyd, E., fitter
 53. McCreight, Jas., driver
 55. Graham, J., fitter
 57. McFeltish, Robert, iron turner
 69. Lynn, Mrs. Margaret (59)
 61. McQuade, Thomas, waiter
 63. McClinton, Ed., R.U.C.
 65. Mercer, Charles, plumber
 67. Saxton, W., butcher
 69. Cairns, J. B., time keeper
 71. Orr, Mrs. Fanny
 73. Doak, Wm., plumber
 75. Wilson, Sidney, joiner
                              __________

   2. Hutchinson, J. P.
   4. Barr, A., plasterer
   6. Morrison, D., draper
   8. Sangster, Robert, fitter
 10. Gardener, S., conductor
 12. Reilly, B., insurance agent
 14. Hall, D., brush maker
 16. Cummings, T.
 18. Geddis, Alex., fitter
 20. Irwin, J., fitter
 22. Johnstone, Wm., warder
 24. Yuile, W. J. D., body builder
 26. Coulter, Wm., warder
 28. Stephenson, J. Richard, window dresser
 30. Hanna, Samuel
 32. Whitley, George, fitter
 34. Bryans, Jos., porter
 36. Campbell, Jos., brick layer
 38. Adams, James
 40. McCance, W. J., joiner
 42. Jones, Wm., stereotyper
 44. Gray, Wm. S., meter inspector

Donard Street
off Ravenhill Road

       Side door
 1a. Hood, G., grocer
   1. Murphy, Andw., labourer
   3. Fleming, H., butcher
   5. Boal, R., motor engineer
   7. Dunbar, W., weaving master
   9. Kettle, Wm., butler
 11. Morton, T., storeman
 13. McCrea, Geo., labourer
 15. Brown, Robt., iron worker
 17. Canavan, Robt., time keeper
 19. Jordan, J. E. labourer
 21. Kidd, J. W., joiner
 23. Sterrett, B., green keeper
 25. Fleming, W. V., coach builder
 27. Parker, W., yardman
 29. Martin, Saml., warehouseman
 31. Briggs, James, machine driller
 33. Wright, A. G., fitter
 35. Shields, Charles, plater
 37. Halliday, Saml., chef
 39. Woods, Samuel
...........Ravenhill Street intersects
 41. Patterson, Samuel, mattress maker
 43. Frayne, F. W., sergt. R.U.C.
 45. Menmuir, Bruce, watch maker and jeweller
 47. McCarthy, Thos., caulker
 49. Mawhinney, Jas., grocery manager
 51. Kane, Geo., sheet metal worker
 53. Little, A., linen lapper
 55. Tanner, W., ex-R.I.C.
 57. Coates, Samuel
 59. Winnington, Jas., iron turner
 61. Kelly, C., warehouseman
 63. Hamilton, W., mechanic
 65. Osborough, T., ex-R.I.C.
 67. Burton, J., clerk
 69. Stevenson, Geo., joiner
 71. Whiteside, Robert, baker
 73. Carr, Joseph
 75. Martin, John, fireman
 77. Cuddy, Mrs. Mary
 79. Green, J., ex-R.I.C.
 81. Nixon, R. J., shop assistant
 83. Dempster, Alexander, fitter
 85. Vance, Henry, labourer
 87. Little, Charles, pork cutter
 89. Withers, J. C., plasterer
                              __________

   2. Gorman, C., traveller
   4. Fenton, E., weigh master
   6. Shields, Geo., labourer
   8. Jackson, C., french polisher
 10. Davidson, Thos., tailor
 12. Bigger, Thos., R.U.C.
 14. Scarlett, Wm., labourer
 16. McCrum, W. J., coppersmith
 18. Johnston, Samuel, packer
 20. Kane, Jas., motor driver
 22. Lendrum, W., bread server
 24. Gwynne, B., tram conductor
 26. Bunting, Jos., carpenter
 28. Irwin, William, carter
 30. Johnston, S., iron turner
 32. Bloomer, Jas., foreman
 34. Holmes, James, baker
 36. Vacant
...........Ravenhill Street intersects
 38. Moffatt, G., seaman
 40. Gray, Mrs. Fanny
 42. McQuirk, James, joiner
 44. Lyle, Mrs. A.
 46. Woods, Hugh, labourer
 48. McCartney, Mrs. Isabella
 50. Mitchell, J., cooper
 52. Mulholland, E. P. H., joiner
 54. Hosie, John, clerk
 56. Vacant
 58. Kerr, T., tailor
 60. McMinn, Robert, tenter
 62. Willix, Fras., blacksmith
 64. Boyd, F., cloth passer
 66. Lyttle, Mrs. Mary
 68. Gibson, J., salesman
 70. Darcus, Wm., compositor
 72. Wardlow, Mrs. Annie
 74. McKeown, John, linen business
 76. Gabbey, Robt., labourer
 78. Martin, Stewart, checker
 80. King, J., butcher

Donegall Avenue
off Donegall Road

...........Pembroke Street intersects
   1. Mercer, J., grocer
   3. Swindles, A., driver
   5. Steele, Geo., engine driver
   7. Daniels, Margaret
   9. Hanna, Mrs. A.
 11. Gamble, Mrs. Matilda
 13. Floyd, Wm., carter
 15. Hunter, John, labourer
 17. Arnold, J., railway ganger
 19. Donnelly, Miss Susan
 21. Palmer, J. H., moulder
 23. Law, William, plumber
 25. Norton, Wm. John, fitter
 27. Gilmour, William, labourer
 29. Johnston, Mrs.
 31. Rice, Edward, pavior
 33. Scott, Mrs. Margaret
 35. McKeown, Mrs.
 37. Wallace, D., motor driver
 39. Cassells, J., linen dresser
 41. Taggart, Geo., labourer
 43. Sanderson, T.
 45. McQuade, A., labourer
 47. Hill, Ernest, clerk
 49. Gibson, W. J., coachman
 51. Hoey, Jeanie
 53. McKee, John, clerk
 55. Stewart, W. J., bread server
 57. Stewart, Jas., grocer
 59. Stevenson, J., linesman
 61. Geddis, Thos., brick layer
 63. Patterson, Frances
 65. McCracken, H. K., traveller
 67. Hamilton, Emma
 69. Martin, W. J., iron turner
 71. Thompson, Mrs. Fannie
 73. Gillespie, Geo., engine driver
 75. Patterson, S., iron turner
 77. Humphreys, Margaret
 79. Humphreys, W., bread server
 81. Graham, J., shipwright
 83. McKinney, Robert, fitter
 85. Gray, William, cutter
 87. McIlwaine, N., cabinet maker
 89. Williamson, Jas., carpenter
 91. Surgenor, A., engine driver (Surgeon, Herbert, iron turner in 1943) (Sturgeon, Andw., engine driver in 1918)
 93. Black, Jas., engine driver
 95. Snowden, R., pavior
 97. Hamilton, T., sculptor
 99. Neill, Mrs.
...........Lower Broadway intersects
101. McGowan, Rebecca
103. Adams, H., painter
105. Skeat, A., labourer
107. Wilson, David, lithographic worker
109. McGookin, Adeline
111. Roberts, Francis, tailor
113. Webb, Robert, fitter
115. McCurry, Robert
117. Ferris, David, sexton
119. Patton, T., commissionaire
121. Burgess, Townsley, clerk
123. Belshaw, Wm., labourer
125. Jest, Thomas, driver
127. Hull, A., confectioner
129. Gribben, H., fireman
131. Walker, Joshua, labourer
133. Armstrong, Mrs.
135. Moore, Wm. J., labourer
139. Skelton, James, flesher
141. Poole, Wm., R.U.C.
143. Rawsie, Margaret (Rossie, Margaret in 1943)
145. Hamilton, Wm., linen lapper
147. Wells, G. W., traveller
149. Johnston, James, joiner
...........Frenchpark Street intersects
163. Larkin, W., telephonist
165. Meneely, Minnie
167. Brown, Mrs. Jane
169. Williams, Wm., engineer
171. Fullalove, Francis, hairdresser
173. Hagan, Samuel, joiner
175. Deane, H., joiner
177. Leslie, J., painter
179. Sklenar, Joseph, barman
181. Canning, John, clerk
183. Lyttle, Agnes
185. McManus, Miss Molly
...........Tate's Avenue Lower intersects
211, 213. Gamble, Wm. J., & Sons, sheet metal workers
        Linfield Football and Athletic Club
                              __________

 2a. Brown, Elizabeth, flesher
   2. Weir, Mrs. Mary
   4. Gardiner, T., labourer
   6. Craig, W. J., blacksmith
   8. Dron, William, upholsterer
 10. Smythe, W. F., blacksmith
 12. Forsythe, Mrs. Mary
 14. Marshall, John, porter
 16. Rice, Thomas, brick layer
 18. Keary, A., fireman
 20. McCaughey, Edw., baker
 22. Rice, Horatio, plasterer
 24. Connor, R., shoe maker
 26. Douglas, Mary
 28. Lauder, Mrs. S., grocer
 30. Dorman, Mary
 32. Kilpatrick, T., shunter
 34. Shaw, John, cutter
 36. McCausland, Chas., fireman
 38. Bell, Robert, stone cutter
 40. Todd, Daniel, baker
 42. Wilton, T., iron turner
 44. McMeekin, Geo., plumber
 46. Neill, Robert, labourer
 48. Wilton, W., coachsmith
 50. Surgeon, R., engine driver
 52. Hicks, Robt., labourer
 54. Morrison, Henry, porter
 56. Armstrong, Wm., cutter
 58. Agar, J., linen lapper
 60. Graham, S., store keeper
 62. Millar, Wm., dyer
 64. Foster, Mrs. W.
 66. Bunting, Hanna
 68. Thompson, A., labourer
 72. Wilson, Mrs. E.
 74. Milligan, Geo., linen lapper
 76. Burns, Robert, iron turner
 78. Erskine, F., cutter
 80. Gibson, J., motor driver
 82. Scott, Elisha, electrician
 84. Dawson, A., embroiderer
 86. Poole, Alex., labourer
 88. Humphreys, J., bread server
 90. Docker, George, plumber
 92. Brown, Mrs.
 94. Hannah, Mrs. Margaret
 96. McCready, S., fireman
 98. McDonald, W. F., clerk
100. Mackey, Agnes
102. Uprichard, John, pattern maker
104. Campbell, Elizabeth
106. Greer, W., french polisher
108. Barr, John, window cleaner
110. Rea, I., labourer
112. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
114. Magill, Wm., porter
116. Courtney, J., milkman
118. McFerran, Mrs. Margt.
120. Wright, D., pattern maker
122. Sweeney, Saml., railway porter
124. Cavan, W. J., clerk
126. McKinstry, Wm., porter
128. Nutt, Jas., brick layer
130. Bryans, R., window cleaner
132. Donaldson, Mrs. Minnie
134. McMullan, Samuel, labourer
136. Jackson, Wm., clerk
138. McKee, J., watchman
140. McKinless, Jas., cutter
142. Bateman, W., window cleaner
144. Scott, Edward, R.U.C.
146. Bell, Jas., winding master
148. Garrett, David, storeman
150. Booth, A. M.
152. Horner, John, labourer
154. Booth, Henry, bar manager
156. Blackburn, R., labourer
158. Gray, John K., clerk
160. Baxter, S., R.U.C.
162. Preston, W., foreman
164. McAlister, Wm., carpenter
166. Carson, James, labourer
168. Stewart, Roland, labourer
184. Reid, Jos., fitter
186, 188. Yard
190. Wilkinson, J., dairyman
192. Vacant
194. Melville, Wm., moulder
196. Armstrong, John
198. Brown, John, labourer
200. Hood, Mrs.
202. McElney, Jas., labourer (McIlnea, Thos., cashier in 1943)
204. McIlroy, D., mechanic
206. McIlroy, David, grocer
208. McCabe, Henry, shoe maker
210. Wilson, Miss
212. Edgar, Jas., blacksmith
214. Megahey, J., mechanic
216. Martin, Mrs.
218. Hill, Samuel, tailor
220. Brennan, S., bread man
222. Burns, Thos., gardener
224. Grant, Jas., clerk
226. Ferguson, R., driver
228. Cully, Jas., insurance agent
230. Milliken, A., labourer
232. McCauley, Wm., labourer
234. Watson, John, carter
236. Girvan, Margaret

Donegall Gardens
from Donegall Parade to Tavanagh Street

   1. Ferguson, J., electrician
   3. Hills, Mary
   5. Baxter, Wm. A., plater
   7. Clarke, David A., clerk
   9. Magee, Mary
 11. Stewart, Alex., motor driver
 13. McCalden, S., joiner
 15. Montgomery, Wm., canvasser
 17. Malough, Wm., plater
 19. Mason, Edwd., labourer
 21. Barnett, Jas., linen lapper
 23. Russell, H. L., iron turner
 25. McClelland, Isabel
 27. Vacant
 29. Anderson, Wm., mechanic
 31. Collins, Hector, case maker
 33. McCartney, Saml., labourer
...........Ebor Street intersects
 35. Loney, Thos., labourer
 37. Tweedie, R., engine driver
 39. Vernon, Harold, fitter
 41. Radcliffe, Wm., butcher
 43. Stevenson, Thos., R.U.C.
 45. Melville, A. H., painter
 49. Aiken, John, tenter
 51. Millar, Thos., shop assistant
 53. Kirham, Robt., coal man (Kirkham)
 55. Crawford, W., foreman
 57. Johnston, Jas., van man
                             __________

   2. Downs, S., labourer
   4. McMillan, Isabella
   6. McMunn, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Gregory, Thos., plumber
 10. Cohen, Mrs. Ella
 12. Matier, R. J., brick layer
 14. Forsythe, Geo., joiner
 16. Steenson, W. H., baker
 18. Stewart, John, clerk
 20. Lemon, Jas., labourer
 22. Pollock, Robt., painter
 24. Greagsby, C. F.
 26. Dougan, Joseph
 28. McCrum, James, labourer
 30. Cordner, W., labourer
 32. McKenzie, D., engineer
 34. Armstrong, Alymer, labourer
 36. Skelton, Saml., labourer
...........Ebor Street intersects
 38. Magee, John, labourer
 40. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 42. McCappin, Mrs. Margaret
 44. Blakely, Robt., labourer
 46. McKane, John, canvasser
 48. Ruddick, Thos., labourer
 50. Mehaffy, Samuel, foreman
 52. Nesbitt, E., upholsterer
 54. Fergus, George, machinist
 56. Bowen, Thos., motorman
 58. Tate, Albert, packer
 60. White, R., iron turner

Donegall Lane
Donegall Street to York Lane

   1. Tramwaymen's Social Club
   3. M.R.C.B. Depot - Blythe, A. E., manager
   5. McGreevy, P., commission agent
   7. Vacant
   9. Flynn, Dan, commission agent
11, 13. Gillen, A. M., stores

Donegall Parade
from Frenchpark Street to Lower Tate's Avenue

   1. Alcorn, Mrs. Mary J.
   3. Lynn, Norman, engraver
   5. Jeffers, Mrs. H. S.
   7. Whittaker, J. P., salesman
   9. Forsythe, Jos., linen lapper
 11. Flanaghan, Jos., labourer
 13. Blair, Henry, labourer
...........Donegall Gardens intersects
 15. Neill, Robt., driver
 17. Tierney, John, clerk
 19. Moore, Jas., case maker
 21. Clarke, H., plater
 23. Morrison, W. C., motor driver
 25. Steenson, Mrs. Ellen
 27. Harrison, D., fitter
                              __________

   2. Surgeon, A., machine man
   4. Catherwood, M., motor driver
   6. Horner, Thos., labourer
   8. Gorman, Patk., porter
 10. McClure, Annie
 12. Shannon, Thos., labourer
 14. McClements, Jas., baker
 16. Crawford, William, fireman
 18. Dougan, Wm., baker
 20. McBrien, John, shunter
 22. Major, John, cabinet maker
 24. McKernan, John, plasterer
 26. Hutton, W., labourer
 28. Ferris, Jas., shipwright

Donegall Park
(Finaghy)
off Lisburn Road

   1. Silcock, H., dental mechanic
   3. Grey, J.
   5. McKinstry, N. J.
   7. Allam-Smith, Miss E.
   9. McCoy, S., carpenter
 11. Ferguson, F. M.
 13. Fulton, ?
 15. Stephens, J.
 17. Marks, F., bookkeeper
 19. Hodge, J., driver
 21. Nickels, H., traveller
 23. McConnell, ?, engineer
 25. Acheson, T. H.
 27. Mulholland, R.
                            __________

   2. Crone, T.
   4. Skelly, J.
   6. Scery, J. (Seery, J. in 1943)
   8. Bateman, E., M.D.
 10. Love, Robert
 12. Close, A., inspector
 14. Siberry, T., salesman
 16. Sloan, J., bread server
 18. Cooke, J., manager
 20. Tuohy, R.
 22. Maidstone, J., traveller
 24. Anderson, Miss H.
 26. Baxter, William
 28. Palmer, F., harbour constable
 30. Harding, A.

Donegall Park Avenue
off Antrim Road

   1. Beattie, J. H., fleet sur- (?)
   3. Mewhirter, J. C.
   5. McClatchey, J. W.
   7. Taylor, W., bank official
   9. Wood, Mrs. E.
   "   Wood, Wm. H.
 11. Williamson, H. B., of the Employers' Liability Assurance Corporation Ltd.
 13. McFerran, Wm., master mariner
 15. McCreary, R., B.Sc., M.Inst.C.E.
 17. Breen, Rev. R. S., M.A., LL.D., of St. Peter's, Antrim Road
 19. Reay, W. H., motor engineer
...........Innisfail Road intersects
 21. Vacant
 23. Davenport, Jas. A., nurseryman and florist
                              __________

   2. Dowlin, James Thomson
   4. Brown, Jas., estate agent, 'Phone, Fortwilliam 65
   6. Beck, T. Crawford
   8. Marshall, Mrs. J. L.
 10. Stewart, A. A., flr. merc.
 12. Burke, A. U., B.L., J.P.
 14. Torrens, David
...........Innisfail Road intersects
 16. Sandilands, Donald Patk., Capt., R.A.S.C.
 18. Spence, Walter D., manager

Donegall Pass
Dublin Road to Ormeau Road

   5. Rath, John, wine merchant
   7. Donegall Pass R.U.C. Barracks - District Inspector, Stratford, J. W. Campbell and James Johnston
   9. Gardner, Jas., tobacconist and confectioner
...........Ratcliffe Street intersects
 13. Cresswell, J. H., Jersey dairy
 15. Boyle, T., fruit merchant
 17. Leeman, Mrs., ladies' and gents' tailor
17a. Vacant
 19. Primrose, butter and egg store
19a. Stott, Samuel, portmanteau maker
 21. Coulter, F. J.
21a. Gardner, David, tobacconist and confectioner
...........Chambers Street intersects
 23. McIlvenna, S., butcher
 25. Eakins, T., outfitter
 27. Ritchie, Miss A., confectioner
 29. Lyons, T., home bakery
 31. Bunting, & Co., furniture dealers
...........Posnett Street intersects
33, 35, 37. Reid, H., draper and hardware merchant
37a. Ogle, M., tobacconist and confectioner
 39. Erskine, J. W., butcher
...........Conduit Street intersects
       Montgomery Public Elementary School - Principal, Mr. D. Orr
 41. Elliott, Mrs., confectioner
 43. Watson, Robt., boot maker
43. Catherwood, A. P., carpenter and cart maker
 47. Haines, Miss, teacher of dancing
 49. Meharry, Mrs., newsagent
...........Virginia Street intersects
 51. Shield, T. S., chemist
 53. Latimer, Mrs. S.
 55. Thompson, John, engineer
 57. Thompson, Miss
 59. Burrell, W. D., civil servant
 61. Cuthbert, Thomas, joiner
 63. Crawford, Miss M.
63. Campbell, Mrs.
 65. Whiteside, Mrs.
 67. Best, Miss Sarah, dress maker
 69. Boomer, G., fancy box maker
...........Oak Street intersects
 71. Leech, H. H., boot maker
   "   Steam Supplies Company
 73. Morgan, Nurse, ladies' nurse
   "   Morgan, Miss M., draper
 75. Smith, A., & Sons, designers and embroiderers
 77. Lusk, R., & Co., provision merchant
 79. Wilkie, J. P., dentist
 81. Waite, David, Principal Belfast School of Telegraphy
 83. Greer, Mrs.
 85. McMullan, Mrs.
 87. Quaill, H., furniture dealer
 69. Metcalf, J., milliner
   "   McCartney, M., boarding house
91 to 95. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd.
...........Pine Street intersects
97, 99. McDowall, Geo. L., publican
101. Todds, The Cycle People (H. Todd, proprietor) - Motor and Cycle Engineers, also 52 Bankmore Street
103. Gamble, R., flesher
103a. McClelland, J., smith
105, 107. Nugent, J., publican
...........Walnut Street intersects
109. Stringer, A. & Sons, Millers, Grain and Produce Merchants - J. & S. Stringer, Proprietors. Telegrams, "Carriage"
        Station Cab Company, Motor Car Hirers, Agents and Garage Proprietors. Branch at 158 Antrim Road
        Donegall Pass Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. H. H. Aitchison, M.A., The Manse, 100 University Street
113, 115. Quinn, John, House Furnisher, Hardware, China, Delph, and Glass Merchant
117. Hill, David & Co., confectioners
119. Connsbrook Laundry Receiving Office
                             __________

   2. Manning, W., Dentist
   4. Pim, E. and W., Ltd.
   6. Murphy, T. G., florist and fruiterer
   8. Bullick, Alex., Lawn Mower Specialist and Engineer
 10. Burton, Son, & Sanders Ltd., Sugar and Almond Millers and Bakers' Sundriesmen
 12. Vacant
 14. Skinner Bros., manufacturing chemists
                             Albert Place
       Girls' Friendly Society - Lady Superintendent, Miss E. H. Cooke
 30. Prentice, Mrs.
 32. Armour, James
 34. Graham, Hugh, seed dealer
 36. Skinner, Mary
..........Pakenham Street intersects
                          Elizabeth Terrace
   1. Martin, G. L., butcher
   2. McMillan, Miss, dress maker
   3. Armstrong, J., Confectioner
   4. Haslem, H. J., labourer
   5. Batchelor, David, tailor
   6. Guest, H., grocer
   7. Shannon, William, tailor
   8. Adair, Mrs.
 42. Proctor, J., clerk
 44. Kearns, J., Customs officer
 46. Henderson, Miss Sarah, draper and confectioner
...........Maryville Street intersects
 48. Burch, Mrs. Jane
 50. Scanlon, P., compositor
 52. Martin, H., warehouseman
       St. Mary Magdalene, Church of Ireland - Rector, Rev. W. J. Grandsen, M.A., 7 Belgravia, Lisburn Road; curate, Rev. W. J. R. Benson, B.A., 112 Eglantine Avenue
 56. Lindsay, Miss M.
 58. Kerr, William, engineer
 60. McKinney, Wm., clerk
 62. Wheelhouse, M., presser
 64. Dunlop, W., joiner
 66. Johnston, Robert, waiter
 68. Frazer, Mrs. M.
 70. Brewer, F., musician
 72. McWilliams, R., box maker
 74. Walker, Johnston, butcher
 76. Halliday, Wm., fruiterer
76a. Alexander, Mrs.
 78. Hunwell, J., supper saloon
78a. Hughes, J., labourer
...........Apsley Street intersects
 80. Graham, T. A., pawn broker
 82. Carson, Simon, butcher
 84. Vacant
 86. Younger, J., motor engineer
 88. Ogle, T., boot maker
 90. Ogle, Thompson, tobacconist & newsagent
 92. Anderson, A. & R., Painters, Glaziers, and Wallpaper Merchants
 94. Vincent, Wm., stone cutter
 96. McIlroy, W. J., Wireless Electrical Contractor, Paint, Oil, and Colour Merchant
 98. Clarke, T., confectioner
100. Haire, T., cloth measurer
102. Wylie, Robt., plumber
104 to 108. Chambers, W. J., Private Car Owner, Sole Distributor for B.S.A., A.J.S., ond (and) Sunbeam Motor Cycles; also B.S.A. Cars. Service Depot for above. Address, "Fastmote," Belfast
108. Law, Wm., tobacconist
110. Robin, J., taxidermist
112. Mitchell, E., pawn broker
114. Livingston, F., confectioner
116. Young, Mrs. Rachel
...........Charlotte Street intersects
118 to 122. Connolly, W. H., Ltd., Automobile Engineers. Sole Agents for Star Cars
124. Vacant
126, 128. Hill & Craig, frock manufacturers
130. Crozier, T. E. S., painter
132. Vacant
134. Wilson, Mrs.
136. Jordan, Mrs. S.
138. Bloxom, Harriet
140. Terett, A., ex-R.I.C.
142. Sharp, G., agent for Wilton, W. M., funeral undertaker
144. Vacant
146. Gray, Mrs. M. J., servants' registry office
148. Donegall Pass Post Office
150. McSorley, Edward, M.B., M.D.; assistant, C. B. McCarthy, M.D.

Donegall Place
Castle Place to Donegall Square North

1 to 7a. Anderson & McAuley Ltd., Ladies' and Men's Outfitters and General House Furnishers and Hardware Merchants. Telegraphic Address "Success," Belfast
7, 9. Lindsay Bros. Ltd., Manufacturers and Wholesale Warehousemen. Telegraphic Address, "Oregon," Belfast
9a. Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd.; Burns & Laird Lines Ltd. - City Passenger and General Enquiry Office
 11. London, Midland & Scottish - Supt. J. Govan
 13. Rundle, Harris, F.B.O.A., ophthalmic optician. Barometer, field glass, and scientific instrument maker
 15. Saxone Shoe Company Ltd.
...........Fountain Lane intersects
17, 19. Moore, James, Ltd., printers and stationers
 21. Anderson & Co., Coats, Gowns, Suits and Furs
 23. Clarke, Miss, specialist in ladies' hats
   "   Louise (Miss Prentice), gowns, etc.
25, 27. Carlton Cafe and Restaurant. F. W. Henry, Managing Director
                    Queen's Arcade Chambers
27a. Lyttle, R. Clements, Studios Ltd., photographer
 29. Brand & Co., Hosiery, Gloves, Neckwear, and Fancy Departments
 31. Queen's Arcade
 33. Reed, Austin, Ltd., Gent's Outfitter
 35. Johnston (Umbrellas), Ltd., walking stick manufacturers
37a. Grant, ?
 37. Ulster Bank Limited (Branch) - R. H. Shepherd, Assistant Manager
   "   McClean, James, bank porter
   "   Jackson, McCann & Co., chartered accountants
   "   Addressograph Ltd.
   "   The International Multigraph Company (Britain) Ltd., Gameter Office Printing Machines
   "   Russell, D. T., & Baird, Ltd., flour and grain importers
 39. Auld & Pemberton Ltd., Cigar Importers and Highclass Tobacconists
 41. Rodman, William, & Co. Ltd., Heraldic and General Stationers, Fancy Goods Warehouse, Print Sellers, Gilders, Picture Frame Makers, Photographic and Artists' Materials Depot. Tel. Address, "Rodman" Belfast
   "   Elliott, E. & M., milliners
41a. Blackwood & Jury, architects and civil engineers. Res., P. Morgan Jury and Arthur E. Jury, Brooklands, Dunmurry
 43. Stephens & Bourke (Belfast) Ltd., Court Shoemakers. James Wells, Manager
 45. Kinney, Miss, millinery
   "   Martin, Beula, studio
   "   Henry, Eric, tailor
 47. Pollock, James A., Ltd., Dealers and Stationer
   "   Belfast Co-Operative Health Insurance Society
47a. Rice, Saml., hairdresser
 49. Vacant
 51. M'Alisters Ltd., Ladies' Outfitters
                     City Hall Chambers
 53. Craig, Gardner, & Co., chartered accountants
   "   Buckley, Edward, F.C.A.
       Share and Transfer Offices of Inglis & Co. Ltd.; Warden Ltd.; John Wilson & Son (Belfast), Ltd.; The Martin Estates Co. Ltd.; Anderson & McAuley Ltd.; Crumlin Picture House Ltd.; Maguire & Paterson (Belfast) Ltd.; Eason & Son (Belfast), Ltd.; Irish Herring Curers Ltd.
   "   Steen & Milliken, stock and share brokers
   "   Howard, S. R., accountant
   "   Solomon, Henri, photographer
   "   The Progressive Building Society
   "   Bond, Geo., caretaker
55a. St. George. E. H., & Co., trimming warehousemen
   "   St. George, Miss, costumier
 55. Gibson's Medical Hall
 57.Watson, Geo. F., L.D.S., Ed., D.D.S. Penn.
   "   McCullough, S. L., Court Dress Maker
57, 59. Badley, Ltd., Gowns, Blouses, Mantles, Furs, Costumes
 61. Singer Sewing Machines Co. Ltd., showrooms
                              _________

 2a. Goodsons, costumiers and furriers - Manager, S. E. Kean
   "   Gardiner & Co., confectioners
                     Goodsons Chambers
   2. Goodsons Showrooms
   "   Dunseath & Flack, tailors
   "   Knox, John, Belfast Sports Centre
   "   Powe, Hector Ltd., tailor
   "   Canada Life Assurance Co. - A. R. Bothwell, Manager
   4. Mullan, Wm., & Son, Book Sellers
   6. Union Club - Nelson, W. H. Niall, hon. secty.; J. Holden Craig, hon. treas.; Charles Wren, stewart (steward)
   8. Woodrow (late Cooper), Hatter to his Majesty the King, Naval and Military Hatter, Clerical, Livery, Hunting Hats and Caps a Speciality
 8a. Kennedy, Miss
 10. Cavendish Furniture Co. Ltd., house furnishers
 14. Canadian Pacific Railway Co.
   "   Canadian Pacific Steamships Ltd.
   "   Canadian Pacific Express Co. Telegrams: "Gacanpac" Belfast
...........Castle Lane intersects
16, 18. Manfield & Sons Ltd., Boot and Shoe Warehouse
18a. Imperial Hotel
18b. Moore & Wood, Modern Men's Wear Specialists
 20. Weir & Co., blouse specialists
 22. Neill, Sharman D., Ltd., Jewellers, Opticians, Silversmiths, Watch and Clock Makers, Nautical Instrument Makers; Turret Clocks a Speciality. By Appointment to His Grace the Governor of Northern Ireland. Telegraphic Address: "Sharman Neill" Belfast
22a. Carr, A. H. R., & Co., stock brokers
   "   Roberts, A.
24, 26. Thornton & Co. Ltd., India Rubber and Waterproof Manufacturers. Telegrams, "Thornton," Belfast
 28. The Ulster Arcade (Brand's) Ltd., Successors to James Lindsay & Co., High-class General Drapers, Silk Mercers, Costumiers, Furriers, etc. Telegrams, "Arcade"
30, 32. Thompson's (Belfast) Ltd.
 34. Quin, Stewart Blacker, Knox & Co., chartered accountants
 34. Bank of Ireland - J. H. Craig, Agent, Bramcote, Craigavad; G. W. Frazer, Sub-Agent, Drumcairn, Shandon Park
36 to 42. Robinson & Cleaver Ltd., Royal Irish Linen Warehouse

Donegall Quay
Queen's Bridge to Corporation Square

   1. Grant, W. J., publican
   2. Queen's Bridge Bottling Co.
   "   Grant, W. J., publican
   3. McAlevey, Hugh, commission agent
 3a. Ryan, M., cafe
   4. O'Brien, J. P., publican
   5. Tedford, J., & Co. Ltd., ship chandlers and sail makers
 6a. McAlevey, Hugh, commission agent
   "   O'Neill, L., hairdressing saloon
6, 7. McGaherty, J., publican
8, 9. Tedford, J., & Co. Ltd.
10 to 12. McKay & Leathem, wholesale general merchants
 13. The Ulster Temperance Hotel
...........Marlborough Street intersects
14, 15. Green, E. T., Ltd., Millers
 16. McCall & Co., wholesale provision merchant
 17. Dougal, A., & Son Ltd., Shipping and General Forwarding Agents, Carting and Motor Haulage Contractors and Warehousemen. Agents for Burns Laird Lines, Ltd., and Belfast and County Down Railway
 18. Elliott, R., Manufacturers' Agent
 18. McKaig, T., carriers
 19. Thomas, Harold, consulting engineer
...........Queen's Square intersects
...........Albert Square intersects
 20. London, Midland & Scottish Railway Co. (Belfast and Heysham Steamers) - John Govan, superintendent
20a. Carberry, G., caretaker
...........Gamble Street intersects
 29. Byford, F. A., agent
 30. Beamish & Crawford Ltd., brewers
 31. R.A.C. (Port Office)
 32. Ward, Hugh, newsagent & tobacconist
 33. Irish Temperance League Refreshment Rooms
 34. Duncan, R. & D. A., Ltd., Coal merchants
35, 36. Vacant
37, 38. Doran & Co., Distillers (Head Offices); Bonded Warehouses, 7, 9, 11 Steammill Lane
39, 40. Chadburn's (Ship) Telegraph Co. Ltd., Liverpool, Glasgow, London, Newcastle, Belfast
 41. McCready, James, & Co., ship chandlers, sail makers and riggers
42, 43. Belfast Steam Ship Co. Ltd.. Ship Owners and Shipping Agents. Telegrams: "Basalt, Belfast"  Passenger Booking Office, 9 Donegall Place
42, 43. Burns & Laird Lines Ltd., Glasgow, Greenock, Ardrossan & Ayr Steamers. Telegrams: "Burnslaird, Belfast. Passenger Booking Office, 9 Donegall Place
42, 43. Coast Lines Ltd. (Antrim Line), Agents Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd. Telegrams: "Basalt, Belfast"
 44. McGeeney, P., publican
45, 46. The Missions to Seamen Institute
 47. McManus, J., publican

Donegall Road
from Dublin Road to Falls Road

 1, 3. Reid, John, grocer and provision merchant
 1a. McCann, R., tailor
   5. Hegarty, Mrs. Mary, fruiterer
   7. Scappatteu, B., ice-cream
...........Kensington Street intersects
   9. Waddell, J. R., provision and fish merchant
 11. Cosgrove, G. W., bakery
 13. Warwick, J., hardware merchant
 15. Gibson & Co., grocers
...........Wesley Street intersects
 11. White, Miss J. H., bakery (17)
 19. Moag, Alexander, hardware and delph merchant
 21. Saunderson & McNeill, grocers
 23. Fitzsimons, Martha, newsagent and confectioner
...........Combermere Street intersects
25, 27. Arnold, Robt., pawn broker and clothier
 29. Irvine, John, grocer
 31. British and Argentine Meat Co. Ltd.
33, 35. McDowdall, G., publican (McDowell, G. L., publican in 1943)
...........Sandy Row intersects
37, 39. Armstrong, W. J., publican
 41. Higginson, Mrs. Agnes
 43. Marshall, Dr. Mary
   "   Hutchinson, Alex., oiler
45, 47. Hetherington, S., supper rooms
...........Primitive Street intersects
       Primitive Street Methodist Church
 49. Lee, J., labourer
 51. Kirk, Jas., insurance agent
...........Matilda Street intersects
53, 55. Eliott, John, grocer (Elliott)
57, 59. Murray, W. J., confectioner
 61. Parks, J. H., hair dresser
 63. Curry, Wm., flesher
 65. Spratt, E. J., draper
 67. Farr, H., grocer & bakery
 69. Vacant
 71. Lecky, Edward, labourer
 73. Morrow, John, labourer
 75. Kirk, Wm., labourer
 77. Moore, Mrs. C.
 79. McKeown, Mrs. Annie
 81. Holmes, Sarah
 83. Moreland, F., labourer
 85. Cathcart, Thos., labourer
 87. Coyle, Mrs. Mary
 89. McCann, Wm., fitter
 91. Bain, Alex., labourer
 93. Johnston, Miss Maggie
 95. Dornan, Mrs. Rachael
 97. Watson, Edward, painter
 99. Bond, Robert, fireman
101. McDowell, Geo., box maker
103. Wilson, W., grocer
...........Tierney Street intersects
105. Allen, R., supper rooms
107. Curry, David, fruiterer
109. Cassells, B., grocer
111. Brown, Henry, labourer
113. Irwin, Wm. J., fitter
115. McIlhenny, J., sawyer
117. Gibson, Wm., flax dresser
119. Walsh, H.
...........Roseland Place intersects
        Donegall Road Branch Free Library - W. H. Lauder, (space)
...........Utility Street intersects
151. Hull, Robert, boot maker
153. Darragh, R., coach maker
155. Baillie, Thos., yarn dresser
157. Thompson, R., labourer
159. Greer, Samuel, glazier
161. Rodgers, T., lamp lighter
163. Mortished, F., bakery
165. Stevenson, Isaac, labourer
167. Cassells, Elizabeth, confectioner
169. Mercer, Mrs. Hanna
...........Abingdon Street intersects
171, 173. Cassells, Jos., grocer
175. Boreland, John, labourer
177. McKernan, J., engraver
179. Sloan, R. S., tailor and outfitter
181. Brady, Miss Margaret
183. McDowell, J., motor man
185. McCourt, David, sawyer
187. Watkins, Mrs. Fanny
189. Grigg, Alfred Walter, manager I.T.L. refreshment rooms, Albert Square
191. Graham, Thos., motor man
193. Grimshaw, J., engraver
195. Nichol, W. D., watchman
197. Telford, T., paver
199. Nesbitt, R., french polisher
201. Parker, Mrs. Sarah
203. Livingstone, Jas., labourer
...........Dorchester Street intersects
205. Tesey, John, butcher
207. Tate, Samuel, labourer
209. Campbell, M. E., draper
211. Wilson, John, shoe maker
213. Foster, John, clerk
215. Meaney, A., plumber
...........Colchester Street intersects
217. Stewart, R., hair dresser
219. Kenmuir, Thos., hardware merchant
221. Orr, Thos., warehouseman
223. Irvine, John, newsagent
225. Moffett, Miss, druggist
227. Donegall Road Post Office - Miss Moffett, sub-postmistress
...........Barrington Street intersects
229. Cassells, Wm., grocer
231. McDade, Andrew, electrician
233. McCone, S. H., porter
235. Stewart, Jas., labourer
237. Lawther, E., fish supper saloon
239. Dudgeon, Andrew, guard
241. Redpath, J., boot maker
243. Surplus, Mrs. Jane
245. Freeman, Jas., fitter
247. Kilpatrick, Samuel, labourer
249. Joynt, Charles, gardener
251. Johnston, Miss Annie
253. Gibson, J., hardware merchant
255. Duncan, J., tram inspector
257. McKnight, Samuel, block printer
259. Stevens, G., provision merchant
261. McLaughlin, Mrs. Mary
263. McClean, Joseph, clerk
        Union Cottage - Hugh Keenan, caretaker
265. Gray, Thos., guard
267. Kyle, M., labourer
269. Timney, J., plumber
271. McClarnon, Robt., tenter
273. Rosbotham, Mrs. Mary
273a. McKee Bros., builders' contractors
273a. The Irish Direct Trading Co. Ltd. (Thompson's), Mineral Water Manufacturers
273a. Premier Soap Works
275. McCormick, D.
277. McBride, David, draper
279. Garrett, Mrs. Sarah
281. Nelson, D., motorman
283. Carlisle, J., fish monger
285. Roden, T., civil servant
287. Clarke, Dr. P. E., surgeon
289. Spence, Thos., manager
291. Stevenson, Mrs. Margt.
293. Turner, Samuel, mechanic
295. Philemy, Mrs. R.
297. Tate, John, confectioner
299. Johnston, Wm., coal merchant
301. Wilson, Wm., iron turner
303. Brown, Thos., meat inspector
...........Roden Street intersects
309. Whitley, E., grocer
311. Adams, James, confectioner
313. Cairns, Robt., hair dresser
315. Wilson, John, boot maker
317. Skelton, H. B., flesher
...........Richview Street intersects
319. Campbell, J., confectioner
321. Ramsey, Mrs.
323. Boomer, Alex., fitter
325. Vacant
327. Patterson, Wm. J., labourer
329. Armstrong, H., sample maker
331. Uprichard, J., warehouseman
333. Cassells, J., grocer
335. McDowell, John, pharmaceutical & dispensing chemist
337. Montgomery, S., grocer
339. Caughey, Alex., flesher
339a. Graham, T., garage
341. Black, R. A., hardware merchant
343. Vacant
345. Smith, Thomas, clerk
347. Cassidy, John, baker
349. Brennan, Jas., bread server
351. McCracken, S., mechanic
353. Magee, John
355. Lilburn, Thos., printer
...........Empire Street intersects
357. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (Branch) - Manager, Wm. Muncey
359. Co-Operative Society Boot Store
361. Johnston, John, iron turner
363. Courtney, John, labourer
        Donegall Road Gospel Hall - Caretaker's Res., 330 Donegall Road
...........Rydalmere Street intersects
367. Davison, Hamilton, clerk
369. Nelson, John, painter & decorator
371. Jamison, Robt., confectioner
373. Thompson, Thos., guard
375. Morrow, J., motorman
377. Lambe, John, provision curer
379. Dougal, Wm., iron turner
        Donegall Road Public Elementary School - D. McMaster, principal; res., 10 Chesnut Gardens
        Donegall Road Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. W. J. Carson; res., 33 Rosewood Street
383. Brown, J., stationer
385. McMullan, Wm., driver
387. Strutt, W. J., clerk
389. Gordon, Jas., plumber
391. Neill, James, packer
391a. Mouncey, W.
        Broadway United Football Ground - J. K. Rankin, 24 Broadway, secretary
393. Skelton, S., butcher
395. James, A., dealer
397. Kane, R. H., salesman
401. Downey, J. H., engine driver
403. Patrick, Wm., foreman
405. Allen, J. H., flesher
407. Milliken, D.
409. Hanna, James, sawyer
411. Duncan, Sarah
413. Vacant
415. Willis, J. D., assistant grocer
417. Stewart, W. A., compositor
419. Rodgers, J., foreman
...........Rockview Street Lower intersects
421. Harrison, Mrs., draper
423. Campbell, N., coach builder
425. Kennedy, H., fitter
427. Rogan, Robert, baker
429. McIlveen, J., carpenter
431. Rainey, Jas., gardener
...........Rockland Street intersects
433. Neill, Mrs.
435. Kennedy, John, blacksmith
437. Heasley, Theo., sorting clerk
439. McCauley, Jas., tailor
441. Walker, J. A., fishmonger
443. Ainley, Geo., fitter
445. Adams, W., fitter
447. Sharp, Peter, iron moulder
449. Campbell, Mrs., grocer
...........Monarch Street intersects
451. Belfast Swiss Embroidery Co.
453. The Monarch Laundry - Proprietor, J. J. Britton
455. Monarch Recreation Club - Orbinson, J. A., sec.
457. Electric Sub Station
461. Hamilton, Thos., monumental sculptor
...........Broadway intersects
483. Burns, Mrs.
485. Cuddy, Thos., cloth passer
487. Scott, Mrs.
489. Adamson, Mrs.
491. Watson, Sarah
493. McMaster, Wm., railway official
495. Wallace, Mary
497. McIlroy, Wm. T., labourer
499. Bailie, John, tram conductor
501. Allen, Mrs. Eliza
503. Bell, Jane
505. Reid, Jos., grave digger
507. Snoddy, Fras., brick layer
509. Booth, Geo., labourer
511. McCauley, Saml., engineer
        Vacant ground
523. Scott, J., van man
525. Gilliland, J., labourer
527, 529. Gilliland, J., dairy man
531. Hobbs, Thomas, fitter
533. Wilson, Thos., cutter
535. Blaney, Felix, canvasser
        National Greyhound Racing Co., P. J. Ryan, Secretary
        Celtic Football Ground - Robert Barr, Secretary; res., Moyanna, St. James' Park
...........St. James' Park intersects
539. McNeill, Henry
541. Doyle, J. J., civil servant
543. McCormick, J., civil servant
545. Lecky, Daniel, nurse
547. Bermingham, Mary
549. McBride, D., clerk
...........St. James' Avenue intersects
551. O'Hagan, Henry
553. Clarke, Samuel, publican
555. Torney, Jas., fruiterer
557. Glennon, J., insurance inspector
559. Garage
561. Kelly, Wm., spirit merchant
563. Webb, Samuel, flesher
565. McKevitt, H., salesman
567. Heaney, John
569. Walsh, Mrs.
571. Rice, J., commission agent
575. Smith, Maud H.
577. McPartland, J., sorting clerk G.P.O.
579. Clear, John
581. Fitzsimons, T., time keeper
583. Keenan, Mrs.
585. Smith, Miss
587. Magee, Mrs.
                              __________

2, 4. Hunter, Moses, publican
                             First Floor
   6. McCauley, A. H.
                            Second Floor
   "   Smyth, Miss F., dress maker
   8. Hunter, M., wine store
 10. Ross, J., watch maker
 12. Thompson, J., & Co., grocers
 14. Hood, R. J., chemist
 16. Lowry, J., fruiterer
 18. Thompson, Alex., confectioner
 20. Hayes, Wm., provision merchant
...........Wesley Court intersects
 22. Curry, Wm., flesher
 24. Smith, J., confectioner
 26. Teuton, Wm. H., joinery and packing case maker
..........Bradbury Court intersects
 28. Campbell, J., outfitter
 30. Vacant
 32. Cahoon, Arthur, hair dresser
 34. Woods, John, painter
 36. Gateway
 38. Davis, A. E. A., druggist
 40. Jess, Miss E., stationery
 42. Smyth, T., & Son, boot and shoe merchant
...........Sandy Row intersects
 44. People's Palace Boot Repair Co. - J. Cromie, manager
 46. Cleland, Thos., labourer
 48. Gregg, John, fireman
 50. Irwin, R., Corporation Official
 52. Kane, Mrs. Sarah
54, 56. Gamble, S., boot maker
58, 60. Potter, A., farrier
...........Moore's Place intersects
 62. Murray, H., butcher
 64. McKelvie, A., tailor
 66. Bailey, Mrs. H., bakery
 68. Bratten, Wm., mechanic
 70. Crone, Mrs.
 72. Elliott, Saml., labourer
 74. Houston, Saml., clerk
 76. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah
 78. Cairns, Jos., rivetter
 80. Armstrong, W., plumber
 82. Elliott, Mrs. Elizabeth
 84. Hill, Mrs. Maria
 86. Lendrum, Geo., stereotyper
 88. Presho, Andrew, labourer
 90. Pollock, John, labourer
 92. Elliott, Saml., labourer
 94. Beattie, Mrs. Minnie
 96. Wilson, E., labourer
 98. Faulkner, W. J., labourer
100. Taylor, R. J., labourer
102. Cahoon, Wm. G., plater
104. Cahoon, A., hair dresser
106. Vacant
108. McGovern, J., spirit merchant
110. McKee, Jas., green grocer
112. Greer, R., laundryman
114. Smilie, Wm., labourer
116. Rea, Mrs. Mary
118. Cassells, W., grocer
120. Portadown Supply Stores
        Elmwood Mission Hall
..........Innis Place intersects
122. Mulholland, Jane
124. Reid, R., labourer
126. Carbrey, Francis, labourer
128. Haskins, Mrs. Mary
130. Curry, S., seaman
132. Donaghy,  R. B., labourer
134, 136. Matthews, John, labourer
138. Mission Hall
140 to 148. Currie's Buildings
150. Donegall Road Mission Hall
...........Coolbeg Street intersects
152. Brown, J., butcher
154. Tulley, Chas., moulder
156. Collins, George, carpenter
158. Cox, Geo., linen lapper
160. Burnison, R., motorman
162. Pelan, D.
164. McKeown, Nathl., iron turner
...........Coolderry Street intersects
166. Dawson, J., grocer
168. Wells, J. A., cloth passer
170. Newell, E., green grocer
172. Cuples, T. G., storeman (Cupples, Mrs. M. in 1943)
174. Patterson, Jos., confectioner
176. Gilliland, Jas., labourer
178. Taggart, Thomas
...........Coolfin Street intersects
180. Jameson, F. S., M.P.S., pharmaceutical chemist
182. Tolerton, J. H., attendant
184. Delaney, Mrs. Maggie
186. Gourley, David, carpenter
188, 190. Gillis, James B., pawn broker
...........Fortuna Street intersects
192. Napier, J. A., spirit merchant
194. Hobson, R., shunter
196. Cinnamond, A., labourer
198. Barclay, A. J., storeman
200. Thompson, J., rivetter
202. Mark, David, time keeper
204. Gregg, Edwd., time keeper
...........Egeria Street intersects
206. McWilliams, W., millwright
208. Clarke, S., labourer
210. Martin, Robert, labourer
212. Geddis, Jas., clerk
...........Daphne Street intersects
214. McKee, Margaret
216. Cooke, Wm., labourer
218. Graham, R.
220. Irwin, A., warehouseman
222. Trimble, Geo., dairy man
224. Henderson, W., baker's confectioner
...........Pandora Street intersects
226. Kyle, Charles, labourer
228. Boyd, Mrs. Margaret
230. McClurg, Francis, van man
232. White, Jos., linen lapper
234. Boyd, William, joiner
236. Campbell, Mrs. C.
...........Euterpe Street intersects
238. Sloan, Miss Annie
240. Turner, W. J., flax dresser
242. Donnan, Alex., salesman
244. Stead, Alexander, labourer
246. Stead, David, rivetter
248. McKee, Miss Minnie
250. Coleman, Jos., mason
252 to 260. Railway Mission
262, 264. McMullan, E., fruiterer
266, 268. Cassells, Wm., bakery
270. Brown, E., flesher
...........Donegall Avenue intersects
        Richview Presbyterian Church - Rev. R. Anderson, M.A., The Manse, Fountainville, 14 Lisburn Road; assistant, Boyd, Rev. W., B.A., 33a Ashley Avenue
274. Lindsay, Thos., builder
276. Fogarty, Wm. G., upholsterer
278. Nixon, Maud
280. Lecky, George, chef
282. Bryans, Mrs.
284. Meek, A. G., bread server
286. McAree, Mrs.
290. Tate, Mrs.
292. Davis, Alex., engineer
294. Brennan, Rebecca, grocer
...........Kitchener Street intersects
296, 298. Nelson, J. M., confectioner
300. Leslie, Jos., printer
302. Ogilvie, Jas., conductor
304. Steenson, Tom., stoker
...........Soudan Street intersects
306. McCarthy, Thos., mason
308. Spratt, Geo., yarn dresser
310. Catterson, John, R.U.C.
312. McClatchey, Mrs. Mary
314. Fee, Thos., pavior
316. Murray, Saml., gas worker
318. Floyd, Russell, carter
320. Bunting, M., warehouseman
322. Star Manufacturing Co. - Boys' Clothing Manufacturers
...........Nubia Street intersects
        St. Simon's Church (St. Anne's Cathedral Parish) Rev. A. G. Johnston, B.A.; sexton, J. McKernon, 13 Euterpe Street
328. Graham, Thos., baker
330. McGowan, James, fitter
...........Kilburn Street intersects
...........Rockview Street intersects
332. Hamilton, G., drug store
334. Skelton, J., butcher
336. Kerr, J., fruiterer
338. Wilson, W. J., clerk
340. Irvine, W., engineer
342. Banks, W. K., hairdresser
344. Clugston, R. A., grocer
350. Ferguson, Mrs.
352. McVey, Robt., joiner
354. Dawson, H., plumber
356. Somerset, R., plater
...........Tavanagh Street intersects
358. Dunn, Mrs.
360. Hill, Elizabeth
362. Wilson, J., carter
364. Baillie, S. H., carter
366. Currie, Fred., time keeper
368. Wells, Jas., grocer
...........Benburb Street intersects
370. Douglas, Mrs., confectioner
372. Gardiner, Charles, traveller
374. Grigg, Robert C., fireman
376. Moreland, Mrs.
378. Bannatyne, W., baker
380. Martin, L., confectioner
...........Lecale Street intersects
382. Quinn, Frank, boot maker
384. Bailie, S. H., bookkeeper
386. McAlpine, E. A., nurse
388. Wright, G., confectioner
390. Tweedie, Robt., R.U.C.
392. Davison, Jas., motorman
394. McGarvey, Jos., driver
...........Glenmachan Street intersects
396. McIlroy, Wm., builder
...........Broadway Lower intersects
398. Keegan, J., confectioner
400. Borza, J., ice cream vendor
        Adams, Wm., & Co. Ltd., Donegall Road Factory
        Catherwood Ltd., Works department
        Maguire & Paterson (Belfast) Ltd., match manufacturers
        Vacant ground
484. Wyber, D., linen lapper
486. Flannery, John, insurance agent
488. Galway, Robert, tailor
490. Toal, James, insurance agent
...........St. James' Gardens intersects
492. Brennan, Walter, N.T.
494. Barrington, J., salesman
496. Flanagan, John
498. Hughes, W., hair dresser
500. McCaherty, Jas., draper
502. Boyle, Thos., french polisher
504. Loughin, Matthew, clerk
506. Pettigrew, Jas., linesman
...........St. James' Place intersects
508. Kelly, P. J., journalist
510. Kelly, M., insurance agent
512. McDonald, M., Customs and Excise
514. McCrystal, F., clerk
516. Hyland, T., tram conductor
518. Kennedy, John, baker
520. Davey, P. J., journalist
522. Jenkins, Richard, clerk
...........St. James' Drive intersects
524. Marrinan, James
526. Martin, Margaret
528. Fox, Patrick
530. Graham, Mrs. Ellen
532. McShane, Charles, clerk
534. McLaverty, J.
536. Flanagan, C., traveller
538. Watson, Mrs. R.
540. McLaverty, P., electrician
542. Thompson, J. J.
544. Jenkins, Geo., hair dresser
546. Webb, Samuel, flesher

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ