LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1960 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1960 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Cooke Place
from 63 Cooke Street to Shaftesbury Avenue

   1. Love, Miss Margaret
                             __________

   2. Collins, James, clerk
   4. Rea, Robert, engineer
   6. Banford, John, lorry driver
   8. Taylor, James, clerk
 10. McMurray, Norman, printer
 12. Lemon, Samuel
 14. Scott, Walter, painter
 16. McCullough, S. G., salesman
 18. Lindsay, Robt. S., labourer
 20. Hall, William R., iron turner

Cooke Street
from 32 Ormeau Road to River Terrace

   1. University Electrical Co.
   3. N.I. Fuel Injection Service
   7. Holme Furnishing Co., The (store)
   9. Lock-up Garage
 11. MacManus, John E.
11a. Reay, W. H., & Co. Ltd., Garage
 13. McLaughlin, John
 15. Hamilton, Francis J., salesman
 17. Drillingcourt, Victor, labourer
 19. Anderson, Geo., bread server
 21. Morrison, Bernard, labourer
 23. Rainey, Miss Adeline M.
 25. Duffield, Martin, fitter
 27. Jess, Misses
 29. Taylor, Henry, gas worker
 31. Ralph, Wm., painter
 33. Blair, Mrs. Charlotte E.
 35. Fryer, William J., shipwright
 37. Dodds, Wm., shipwright
 39. Magee, Hugh, clerk
 41. Hinds, Hugh, inspector
 43. Gibson, Johnston, labourer
 45. Blair, John W., meter inspector
 47. Young, Miss Elizabeth M.
 49. Morrison, Miss Annie
 51. Occupied
 53. Glenny, William, fitter
 55. Keenan, Miss Martha
 57. Robinson, Arthur, clerk
 59. Clinton, James, butcher
 61. Fitzpatrick, Patk., shop assistant
 63. Sloane, Mrs. Annie M. B.
..........here is Cooke Place
 65. Kirkpatrick's Engineering Works Ltd.
                             __________

   2. Kerr, Joseph W.
   4. Milligan, Misses F. & K.
   6. Lee, Arthur, checker
   8. Kennedy, John W., O.B.E., J.P.
 10. Neill, Miss Irene
 12. Smyth, Miss Kathleen
 14. Glasgow, Miss Rose
16-22. Yard and stabling
 24. Rea, Francis, foreman
 26. Fowler, C. E., labourer
 28. Mooney, Wm.
 30. Bell, Isaac, electrician
 32. Duncan, Mrs. Agnes
 34. Brown, A. C.
 36. Megaffin, Wray
 38. Bailey, Mrs. Sarah J.
 40. Colclough, H., tailor
 42. Long, Mrs. Rose
 44. Dickson, A., foreman
 46. Fitzsimmons, S. J., moulder's helper
 48. Erwin, Miss Sarah
 50. Megarry, Mrs. Elizabeth
 52. Occupied
 54. Rea, Wm., driver
 56. Rankin, A. E., bus driver
 58. Nolan, Desmond I., electrician
 60. Vacant
 62. Whiteside, Mrs. Emily
 64. Brewster, James, shop assistant
 66. Fulton, Mrs. Mary E.
..........here is River Terrace

Coolbeg Street
from 152 Donegall Road to Coolmore Street

   1. Johnston, E., labourer
   3. McAllister, William J., electrician
   5. McGeagh, Miss Celia
   7. Waring, Mrs. Margaret
   9. Thompson, S., painter
 11. Beattie, Mrs. Jane
 13. Maxwell, Wm., lorry driver
 15. Graham, John, labourer
 17. Irvine, Hugh, labourer
 19. Flack, Thos. H., loader
 21. Sloan, John, packing case maker
 23. McSorley, Joseph, bar man
 25. Crymble, Samuel, watchman
 27. Halliday, R. M., wood worker
 29. Hume, Miss Annie
 31. Jackson, Thomas J.
 33. Campbell, Wm., sheet metal worker
 35. Brennan, Thomas
 37. Scott, Charles, seaman
 39. Ferris, Thomas, bus driver
 41. Wallace, William, lorry driver
 43. McCormick, Wm. J., porter
 45. Smith, E. J., electrician
 47. Little, Thomas, cleaner
 49. Humphreys, Edward J., civil servant
 51. Finlay, Edmund
 53. Philpott, Richard H.
 55. Bradley, Mrs. Isabella
 57. McCormick, Norman, stager
 59. Campbell, John, labourer
 61. Forster, David, labourer
 63. Boyd, Mrs. Ellen
 65. Breadon, Robert, cutter
 67. Magee, William, labourer
 69. Hart, R., gardener
 71. Murdock, R., fitter
 73. McMordie, Miss M. J.
 75. MacAuley, Mrs. Margaret
 77. Grills, T., coal crusher
 79. Robinson, John, joiner
 81. Dunbar, Robert
 83. Elliott, David, joiner
                             __________

 2a. Richview Ch. Lecture Hall
   2. McCartney, Mrs. Eva
   4. Welsh, M., pipe coverer
   6. Totten, Mrs. Mary
   8. Maxwell, David, machinist
 10. Maxwell, Victor, foreman
 12. Sproule, Alex., P.O. engineer
 14. McCurdy, Jas., labourer
 16. Hughes, Edward, labourer
 18. Cairns, Hugh, welder
 20. Leckey, John
 22. Dickson, John, painter
 24. Cassells, Mrs. Minnie
 26. Irwin, Lewis, bar man (Irvine, Lewis, labourer in 1951)
 28. Johnston, Ernest, labourer
 30. Evans, Miss Letitia
 32. Orr, James, fitter
 34. White, George, box cutter
 36. Nesbitt, H., labourer
 38. Lappin, W., grounds man
 40. Millar, Mrs. Margaret
 42. Williamson, Mrs. Margaret
 44. McCully, Mrs. Mary E.
 46. Beatty, A. J., lorry driver
 48. Irvine, David, checker
 50. Occupied
 52. Nixon, John
 54. McVicker, Mrs. Julia
 56. Millington, Miss Annie
 58. Roberts, Alfred
 60. Gardner, Miss Ruth
 62. Ralston, Daniel, iron turner
 64. Gourley, Robert, labourer
 66. Totton, Mrs. Elizabeth
 68. Reynolds, Robert, harbour constable
 70. Graham, William, postman
 72. Little, Miss Connie, tailoress
 74. McKee, Hamilton, locomotive driver
 76. Church, S. W., packer
 78. Greenaway, Mrs. Dorothy
 80. Henry, David M., assistant foreman
 82. Skates, William, aircraft worker
 84. Bellingham, F., machinist
 86. Turner, William

Cooldarragh Park
from 120 Cavehill Road to North Circular Road

   1. Kell, James B.
   3. Simons, A. M., jeweller
   5. Sherski, B.
   7. Hamilton, George, chemist
..........here is Sunningdale Park
 13. Millar, Misses I. and M., school teachers
 15. Ellis, C. P.
 17. McClenahan, Mrs. Bessie
 19. Pollock, John, manager
..........here is City Boundary
                             __________

   4. Fearn, T. M.
   6. Windrim, Miss Jean
   8. Murray, A., manufacturers' agent
 10. Gray, Hugh H.
 12. Jeffers, Mrs. L. V.
 14. Thompson, J. J., traveller
 16. Collier, Mrs. Ella
 18. Yarr, Mrs. E.
 20. Sterling, Mrs. E. L.
 22. Manson, John, grocer
 24. Warren, G. B., bank official
 26. Campbell, Joseph, director
..........here is Sunningdale Park
 32. Hitt, John L., manager
 34. McGinley, Patrick, director
 36. Ewing, Mrs. Emily
..........here is City Boundary

Coolderry Street
from 164 Donegall Road to Coolmore Street

   1. Lowry, Richard, baker's helper
   3. McCartney, J., crane driver
   5. Duncan, Henry, pattern maker
   7. Turkington, Thos., painter
   9. Purdy, J., fitter
 11. Fisher, Mrs. Mary
 13. Waring, Miss Emily
 15. Couchman, A., presser
 17. Wylie, T., van man
 19. Brown, G., driver
 21. Watson, Victor, labourer
 23. Heathwood, Geo., labourer
 25. Ramsey, Albert V., stager
 27. Pierce, Jas., iron turner
 29. Matchett, Thomas, docker
 31. Stevenson, Mrs. F. V. M.
 33. Ferguson, Mrs. Florence M.
 35. Adams, Ralph, iron turner
 37. Wilson, Miss Violet
 39. Swinton, Thomas, driver
 41. Henderson, Mrs. Sarah
 43. Clarke, S., labourer
 45. Donegan, Miss Annie
 47. Clarke, Mrs. Rachel
 49. Hawthorne, Mrs. Jean, stitcher
 51. McCutcheon, H., gas worker
 53. Crawford, Mrs. Agnes
 55. Sloan, Thomas, labourer
 57. Bingham, Wm., joiner
 59. Occupied
 61. Hunter, Mrs. Mary
 63. Johnston, Miss Sarah
 65. Hill, William J., shipwright
 67. Reid, Mrs. Norah
 69. Coulson, Mrs. Sarah
 71. Donnelly, William, labourer
 73. McCamley, Andw., fireman
 75. Gunning, Richard, salesman
                              __________

   2. Newell, Mrs. Ellen
   4. McElborough, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. McKinley, Edwd., groundsman
   8. McElborough, Mrs. Martha
 10. Hall, Mrs. Esther
 12. Hall, Mrs. Georgina
 14. Conway, James, joiner
 16. Peoples, Samuel, fitter
 18. Swandle, James
 20. Fulton, Jonathan, painter
 22. Agnew, Mrs. Elizabeth
 24. Meharry, James, labourer
 26. Dickson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 28. Wicklow, Samuel, labourer
 30. Rowan, Mrs. Evelyn
 32. Nesbitt, E., upholsterer
 34. Parker, Mrs. Hannah
 36. Clare, Herbert S., M.N.
 38. Occupied
 40. Nesbitt, Wm. J., salesman
 42. Wilson, William, loader
 44. Mairs, Eric, engraver
 46. McKinley, F. J., inspector
 48. Hillen, W., painter
 50. Martin, J., machine man
 52. Barrett, George, moulder
 54. Thompson, W. G., shipwright
 56. Crooks, Miss Jean
 58. Flanagan, S., labourer
 60. Patterson, Mrs. Louie
 62. Woods, Mrs. Margaret
 64. Craig, Mrs. Caroline
 66. Arnott, James, hospital orderly
 68. Richardson, N., joiner
 70. Redpath, John, boot repairer
 72. Hamilton, J. A., labourer
 74. Ryan, Mrs. Marsella
 76. Robinson, John
 78. McCoy, Wm. E., bus inspector

Coolfin Street
from 178 Donegall Road to Coolmore Street

   1. McAuley, Wm., road mender
   3. McCandless, Mrs. Rachael
   5. McCormick, Mrs. Marie
   7. Halliday, Thos., chair maker
   9. Hanna, Chris., labourer
 11. McCormick, S. F., joiner
 13. McCarthy, J., P.O. linesman
 15. Irvine, Mrs. Mary M.
 17. McCrea, Gerald, mattress maker
 19. Johnston, Robert Beggs
 21. Scott, Samuel, railway checker
 23. Hyndman, Mrs. Martha
23a. Crothers, Wm., labourer
 25. Lowry, James, baker
 27. Thompson, W. J., cutter
 29. Moreland, William, baker
 31. Kinnen, Mrs. Clara
 33. Jess, Mrs. Margaret
 35. Thompson, J. G., labourer
 37. Glass, Victor, docker
 39. Morrison, James W., labourer
 41. Hill, Arthur, plumber
 43. Marshall, Robert D., machinist
 45. Warwick, Wm. J., cable jointer
 47. Wilson, Mrs. Martha
 49. Shaw, Mrs. Mary
 51. McKebrey, Miss Annie
 53. Walker, Mrs. Annie
 55. McClean, Henry, labourer
 57. Dickson, Wm., dealer
 59. Cowan, Mrs. Mary E.
 61. Richardson, James H., baker
 63. Spooner, W., grocer
                             __________

   2. Spence, Thomas, plater
   4. Lyttle, Mrs. Susannah
   6. Gould, Samuel, shop steward
   8. Robinson, Albert, joiner
 10. McElborough, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Crawford, Miss Isabel
 14. Boal, Mrs. Mary E.
 16. Occupied
 18. Boyd, Mrs. Margaret
 20. White, Alexander
 22. Rea, Isaac, plater
 24. Bell, Mrs. Martha
 26. McCullough, John, labourer
 28. Blair, Samuel, labourer
 30. Hanna, Thomas, labourer
 32. Milliken, Mrs. Eliza
 34. Crozier, Henry, van man
 36. Creaney, William G,
 38. Moffatt, Benjamin
 40. Adams, S., soldier
 42. McCartney, Mrs. M. A.
 44. Hall, William
 46. Arnott, William, fitter
 48. Corbett, Mrs.
 50. Fisher, Miss Ellie
 52. Dickson, William, labourer
 54. Moody, Samuel
 56. Cairns, Ernest, fitter's helper
 58. Graham, Robert, labourer
 60. Press, John, electrician
 62. Patterson, Mrs. Mary
 64. Morgan, Miss E., cook
 66. Occupied
 68. McClure, David, sheet metal worker
 70. Hobson, Thomas H.

Coolmore Street
from 83 Coolbeg Street to Thalia Street

..........here is Coolderry Street
..........here is Coolfin Street
..........here is Fortuna Street
..........here is Egeria Street
..........here is Daphne Street
..........here is Pandora Street
..........here is Euterpe Street
..........here is Thalia Street
                             __________

2-4. Standard Laundry
6-8. Evans & Barr, Ltd., City Organ Works
   "   Belfast City Organ Pipe Works
 10. Taylor, R. J., labourer
 12. Heathwood, Geo., sheet metal worker
 14. Magee, William, labourer
 16. Hill, Matthew, fitter
 18. Hird, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Johnston, Miss Sarah
 22. Kelly, Samuel, book binder
 24. Vacant
 26. Gourley, Alexander, labourer
 28. Wylie, William, bus driver
 30. Hall, Mrs. Elizabeth
 32. Thompson, W., labourer
 34. Buchanan, Mrs. Mary J.
 36. Campbell, James, baker
 38. Craig, Arthur, engineer
 40. Pitman, P., greaser
 42. Johnston, S., labourer
 44. Hanna, John, welder
 46. Lavery, Stewart, textile worker
 48. McComb, John B.
 50. Purdy, T. C., pork curer
 52. Garland, Mrs. Sarah J.
 54. Sloan, John G., port cutter
 56. Larmour, Albert, sample maker
 58. Tecey, J., yard
60a. Miller, E., Piano Specialist
 60. Barker & Dobson (store)
 62. Lunn, Fergus, electrician
 64. Walton, Ernest, upholsterer
 66. Newburn, William J., clerk
 68. Weir, Mrs. Annie E.
 70. Mehaffey, Miss Annie
 72. Patterson, William, shop assistant
 74. Robinson, Howard, chemist
74a. Fisher & Taylor, sheet metal works
 76. Coolmore Electrical Works
   "   Coolmore Statuette Works
 78. Egli, Robert, & Son, Ltd., embroiderers
 80. Milligan, Samuel, director
 82. New City Mineral Water Co. Ltd. The

Coolmoyne Park
from 11 North Circular Road to Strathmore Park

   1. Keith, D. B., M.B., D.P.H.
   3. Rudd, Miss Lily V.
   5. Brown, George
   7. Brown, Miss E. N.
   9. Young, Miss H. C.
 11. McLardy, Angus, box manufacturer
 13. Allen, W. K.
                             __________

   2. Alexander, W. A., manager
   4. Quigley, Gerard
   6. Berwitz, Louis, house furnisher
   8. Douglas, W., O.B.E., secretary
 10. Brand, Wm. N., manufacturers' agent
 12. Campbell, R. C., bank official
 14. Robinson, Mrs.
 16. Robinson, J., printer
 18. Mooney, George, pharmacist
 20. Elliot, Miss H. L., teacher

Coombe Hill Park
from 90 Joanmount Park to Meyrick Park

   1. Irwin, John, joiner
   3. McMaster, W. A., journalist
   5. Black, Mrs. G.
   7. Robinson, T., joiner
   9. McDonald, Saml., fitter
 11. Whitten, G. W., civil servant
 13. McConnell, Charles, labourer
 15. Hall, Joseph, labourer
 17. Wright, Andrew, electrical engineer
 19. Watt, Miss Margaret
 21. Corbett, Samuel R., grocer
 23. McCormack, Robt., boiler maker
 25. McFall, Misses
                            __________

   2. Zebedee, J., Corporation official
   4. Miller, David, joiner
   6. Bashford, Robert, electrician
   8. Brown, Ernest V., checker
 10. Alcorn, Wm., shipwright
 12. Hickson, Wm., clerk
 14. Hedgecock, F. W., welder
 16. Evans, C., telephonist
 18. McKittrick, D., baker
 20. Fergus, G., machinist
 22. Coulter, C., fitter
 24. Duffy, Edward, M.N.
 26. Occupied
 28. Gracey, Thomas, machinist
 30. Bell, William A., fitter
 32. Moffat, H. C., fumigator
 34. Patterson, H., washing machine hirer
 36. McIntyre, A., painter
 38. McMullan, Miss M.
 40. Major, Alexander

Cooneen Way
at 71b Mount Merrion Avenue
Outside Municipal Boundary

 1a. Wallace, Herbt., brass moulder
 1b. Carlisle, Thomas
   3. Millar, Wm., labourer
   5. Hutchinson, Herbt., labourer
   7. Coleman, A., lab. assistant
   9. Stitt, Miss Martha
 11. Thompson, Wm., fitter's assistant
 13. Latimer, A. D., fitter
 15. Bingham, Saml. J., R.U.C.
 17. Baird, Lewis A., electrician
 19. Titterington, R., plasterer
 21. Lock, C. G. B., checker
 23. Coleman, Jas., pig dealer
25a. McKinney, geo. A., plasterer
25b. Cooke, Stafford
 27. McNally, Patk., lorry driver
 29. Bradshaw, John B., clerk
 31. Long, George, fitter
 33. Hay, Roy, watchman
 35. Magee, Gerard, fruiterer
 37. Kane, Hugh, crane man
 39. McCormick, Bartholomew, plumber's helper
 41. English, Samuel J., labourer
 43. Carson, John L., labourer
..........here is Mount Merrion Gardens
 45. Irwin, Charles B., bus driver
 47. Allen, Thomas J., fitter
 49. Allison, George, labourer
 51. Agnew, Fredk., plater
 53. Walsh, Daniel, labourer
..........here is Lissan Close
55a. Johnston, Thomas E., welder
55b. Occupied
 57. Munce, Mrs. Elizabeth
 59. Hanna, James, labourer
 61. Lyons, John, cutter
 63. Johnston, Thos. E., labourer
 65. Collins, John, elec. welder
 67. McConnell, James, labourer
 69. McDade, Alfred H., damask manufacturer
..........here is Bannagh Corner
                              __________

 2a. McMaster, James, machinist
 2b. Adair, Mrs. Mabel, waitress
   4. Pilson, John H., civil servant
   6. Roleston, Robt., postman
   8. Richardson, Charles, dairyman
 10. Todd, Wilfred, bread salesman
 12. Masters, T. L., postman
 14. Erskine, Hugh, caulker
 16. Collins, Mrs. Mary
 18. Wylie, Jas., linesman
 20. McComb, J., lorry driver
 22. Harris, Thomas, sorter
 24. Atkinson, W. J. C., civil servant
..........here is South Bank
26a. Doyle, E. G., postman
26b. Matthews, Douglas, crane driver
 28. Tully, Henry C., caulker
 30. McKittrick, J., foreman
 32. Meharg, Samuel, labourer
 34. Dixon, Robert Wm., decorator
 36. Cassidy, John, fitter
 38. Reaney, Robt., labourer
 40. Clarke, James, labourer
 42. Loughran, Patrick, plasterer
 44. McCullough, Robt., sheet metal worker
 46. McAuley, John H., labourer
 48. Gray, Edwin, labourer
 50. Reid, James M., joiner
 52. Williamson, Cecil, clerk
 54. Carswell, Hugh, fitter
 56. Nicholl, James, pipe coverer
 58. Fyfe, Albert, greaser
 60. Craig, Richard, crane man
 62. Graham, Wm., labourer
 64. Green, George, labourer
 66. Grant, Donald, supervisor
 68. Anderson, John, customs and excise
 70. Kane, Richd., elect. welder
 72. Halliday, John, foreman
 74. McCarles, Robert, machinist
..........here is The Straight
76a. Halliday, James
76b. Hutchinson, David, machine man
 78. McGuire, A. E., labourer
 80. Pye, Wm. J., fireman
 82. Crockard, Francis, baker
 84. McCracken, Robert, clerk
..........here is Bannagh Corner

Copeland Street
from 16 Bankmore Street to Howard Street South

1-3. Moore, C., publican
   5. Wiggins, Thos., foreman
   7. Sullivan, Mrs. Agnes
   9. Whiteside, Thos., fireman
..........here is Rainey Street
..........here is Lindsay Street
 11. McNally, John, labourer
 13. Cotter, James, labourer
 15. McBride, George
 17. Pyper, John, labourer
 19. Scott, Mrs. Elizabeth
 21. Norris, Thomas, labourer
 23. Irvine, Mrs. Agnes
 25. Montgomery, Thomas
                             __________

2-6. Milligan, R. G., & Son, Ltd., wholesale grocers and confectioners
   8. Waugh, Robert
 10. Kirker, Joseph
 12. Morris, Miss Kathleen
..........here is Lindsay Street
14-16. Bell's Asbestos & Engineering Ltd.
 18. Donaldson, Samuel

Copperfield Street
from 2a Adam Street to Edlingham Street

   1. McKee, Jim, plumber
   3. McCombe, William, fitter
   5. Whiteside, Allan, welder
   7. White, Mrs. Rachel
   9. Boyd, John, electrician
 11. Boyd, Mrs. J.
 13. Lough-Finlay, Mrs. Eliz.
 15. Kane, William, plater
 17. Barkley, Mrs. Annie
 19. Devlin, Gerald, joiner
 21. Burgess, Mrs. Sophia
 23. McNeice, T., docker
 25. Blair, Alex.
 27. Creighton, Wm., painter
 29. Thom, James, clerk
 31. Heaney, David, prep. master
 33. Kerr, Robert, pipe coverer
 35. Hewton, Thos., fitter
 37. Lawther, Thos., painter
 39. Watson, James, welder
 41. McDonald, William
 43. Walker, Robert
 45. McCloy, D., window cleaner
 47. Magookin, Mrs. Ellen
 49. Henderson, Mrs. Lena
 51. McCrudden, John, flax worker
 53. Magowan, Wm., butcher
 55. McMenamin, John, spirit merchant
 57. Gibson, William, driller
 59. Simpson, Mrs. Ellen
 61. Davis, Morris, packer
 63. Bell, Mrs. Bessie
 65. Hamilton, James
 67. Simpson, H., railway foreman
 69. McKeown, Robert, joiner
 71. Benison, John
 73. Wilson, David, plater's helper
 75. Magennis, Bernard J., fitter
                             __________

   2. Irwin, James, gardener
   4. McGuicken, Hugh, welder
   6. Barfoot, Samuel, fitter
   8. Wilson, Miss A.
 10. Laird, Mrs. Susan
 12. Crawford, Hugh, painter
 14. McMeekin, Miss Jane
 16. Johnston, A. G., blind maker
 18. Hobson, Thomas, lorry driver
 20. Roddy, Edward C., labourer
 22. Allen, Joseph, clerk
 24. McVeigh, Jack, docker
 26. Steenson, Wm., labourer
 28. Moore, Mrs. E.
 30. McKean, Miss M.
 32. Hillis, Robert, lorry driver
 34. McRoberts, Robt., pattern maker
       Vacant ground
       St. Barnabas' Church (rear)
 36. McClean, Mrs. Annie
 38. Holloway, Miss Emily
 40. Wallace, A., iron turner
 42. McBride, Samuel, labourer
 44. Patton, Adam, installer
 46. Gunning, Mrs. Laura
 48. Orr, James, sheet metal worker
 50. Mills, Mrs. Margaret
 52. McCourt, Alexander, stager
 54. Faulkner, Mrs. M., grocer and confectioner

Corby Way
from 24 Bearnagh Drive to Bingnian Drive
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Hunter, Thomas, labourer
   3. Reilly, Bernard, lorry driver
   5. Walsh, Nicholas, fitter
   7. Reilly, Patrick, fireman
   9. McGinnity, Joseph, stager
 11. Adams, John, glazier
 13. Fahy, William, painter
 15. Stewart, Wm., bus driver
 17. McAuley, John, furnace man
 19. Young, Robert, painter
 21. Boyle, Edward, fitter
 23. O'Neill, Anthony, labourer
                               __________

   2. Morrison, Daniel, painter
   4. Doherty, Bernard, labourer
   6. Lavery, J., painter
   8. McCleave, G., moulder
 10. Kelly, V., electrician
 12. Toman, J., fitter
 14. Stanley, Herbt., blacksmith's helper
 16. Devlin, F., labourer
 18. McPartland, J., labourer
 20. Black, E., labourer
 22. Healy, George, cycle repairer
 24. McKenna, Mrs. Kathleen

Corn Market
from 1 High Street to Arthur Square

   1. Thompson's Bakeries Ltd.
   3. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., Wine Merchants, Shippers & Distillers
   5. Vacant
7-9. Vacant
 11. Stafford, T. W., Hatter and Gent's Outfitter
 13. Enlander's, Gold & Silversmiths
15-17. Gillespie & Woodside Ltd., Complete House Furnishers, Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers & Carpet Warehousemen. T.A.: "Artistic, Belfast"
19-21. Dowling, James H., F.A.I., House, Land Agent and Auctioneer
   "   Leeds & Holbeck, Building Society
   "   Hire Purchase Company of Northern Ireland Ltd.
   "   Pilot Assurance Co. Ltd.
   "   Stinson, W. A., solicitor
 23. Fitzsimons, W. & M., confectioners
 25. Morrow, R., M.P.S.I., chemist
 27. Vacant
 29. Gardiner's Ltd., confectioners
                              __________

   2. Burton, Montague, Ltd., clothiers
4-10. Woolworth, F. W., & Co. Ltd., fancy goods
12-14. Ulster Bank Ltd. - H. W. Knox, Manager; R. C. T. Singleton, Pro. Manager
 16. Saxone Shoe Co. Ltd., Retail Footwear Merchants
18-24. Sterlings, handbag merchants
 26. McIldowie, George, & Sons, solicitors
   "   Caruth, Denis R., B.A., Solicitor
   "   Vacant
   "   Vacant
 28. Stephens & Bourke (Belfast), Ltd. (late Geo. McAfee) Military Bootmakers and Court Shoemakers. Manager, George Elliott

Cornwall Street
at 23 Byron Street

   1. Vacant ground
   3. Hanna, Miss Kathleen
   5. Irvine, Thomas, plasterer
   7. Eagle, Mrs. Matilda
   9. Turkington, Miss Ruby
 11. Brown, Thomas
 13. Harris, John, P.O. linesman
 15. Beresford, Samuel, labourer
 17. Burgess, Thomas, labourer
 19. Crowe, Wm., labourer
 21. Nugent, Matthew, labourer
 23. McIntyre, Mrs. Elizabeth
                             __________

       St. Mary's Boys' Club

Corporation Place
at 3 Corporation Street

       Vacant ground

Corporation Square
from 87 Corporation Street to Donegall Quay

1-3. Irvin & Sellers Ltd., timber merchants (gateway)
   5. Knockfergus Ltd., Light Clothing Manufacturers
   7. Cotter, Alfred, Ltd., agents
   9. Corporation Square Post Office - Mrs. L. M. Stewart
 11. Healy, Mrs. Maria, confectioner & tobacconist
 13. Muldoon, J. & W., publicans
..........here is Tomb Street
15-19. Belfast Harbour Commissioners Police Station - Lt.-Col. A. H. H. Armstrong, M.C., Chief Constable
..........here is Steam Mill Lane
       Vacant ground
23-25. Graham, Matthew, turf accountant
 27. Vacant
                             __________

 2a. Sinclair Seamen's Church - Rev. James A. McFarland, M.A.
   2. Marconi International Marine Communication Co. Ltd., The
                            Harbour Office
       Belfast Harbour Commissioners - F. W. P. Hampton, B.Com.Sc., M.Inst.T., general manager and secretary; J. McF. Neill, M.Sc., M.I.C.E., M.I.Struct.E., harbour engineer; Capt. George Crook, harbour master; R. W. McConnell, A.C.A., accountant; A. G. Jackson, cashier; William Bothwell, caretaker
14a. Clarendon Restaurant
       Clarendon Dock No. 1

Corporation Street
from 1 Victoria Street to Garmoyle Street

   3. Vacant
..........here is Corporation Place
 11. Mitchell, R. H., Wholesale Stationer & Greeting Card Specialist
 13. Donnan & Co. Ltd., paper & twine merchants
 15. McKinley, Wallace & Co. Ltd., Airline and Shipping Agents. T.A.: "Walmac, Belfast"
   "   McCorry, R., & Son, Ltd., sugar brokers and tea agents
   "   Ministry of Supply, A.I.D., Belfast Group
   "   Irish Arc Welding Co. Ltd.
 17. Cavan, R., & Sons, Ltd., Agents for Aspinalls (Paints), Ltd.
 19. Martin, J. W., & Co., Food Agents & Distributors
21-27. Haydock, S., & Co. Ltd., chemists' sundriesmen
   "   Glasscraft Ltd., lab. glassware manufacturers
29-31. Belfast Engineers' Club
31a. Donaghy & Kelly, upholsterers
       Building being built
..........here is Corporation Street Place
 39. Cadbury Fry Distribution Depot
   "   Cadbury Bros. Ltd., sales office
   "   Fry, J. S., & Sons, Ltd., sales office
41-45. Scottish Brewers Ltd., Brewers
49-51. McCrudden, Mrs. L. T., Spirit Merchant
..........here is Gamble Street
 53. Nelson, J., & Co., wholesale merchants and confectioners
 55. Lyttle, Mrs. Annie
 57. Vacant
 59. Nelson, J., & Co., store
61-75. Steele, Robert, seed warehouse
77-79. Burke, John, & Co. Ltd., Chartered Ship Brokers and Marine Insurance Brokers; Consular Offices of Sweden, Greece, Spain, Norway, Finland, Peru, Portugal, Latvia, Italy, Guatemala, Estonia, Federal Republic of Germany. T.A.: "Burke, Belfast"
   "   Andrew, W. H., Manufacturers' Agent
   "   Lane, Henry A., & Co. Ltd., produce importers
   "   Hood, Wm. H., & Co. Ltd., Food Importers and Exporters
81-83. Missions to Seamen, The - Rev. E. J. B. Matchett, B.A., senior chaplain
   "   Merchant Navy Memorial Club
83a. McWhir, John, Ltd., Agents, Produce Brokers & Merchants
   "   Vacant
85-87. Irvin & Sellers Ltd., Timber Merchants. T.A.: "Satinwood, Belfast"
..........here is Corporation Square
99a. Sinclair Seamen's Sabbath School
101. MacNaughton, Norman & Sons Ltd. Builders Merchants, Cement, Alabaster, Slates, Tiles, Bricks, Stoneware and Fireclay Pipes and Fittings. T.A.: "Cement, Belfast"
103. British Sailors' Society
   "    National Sea Training Schools
   "    Stewart & Orr (Belfast), Ltd., Potato, Grain & Hay Merchants
   "    Finlay, Wm., & Sons, Ltd., Silk Screen and Art Department. T.A.: "Finprint, Belfast"
   "    Ulster Judo Club
105-107. MacNaughton, N., & Sons Ltd., cement, slate and tile depot
107a. McNeill, John, Ltd., builders' providers, cement, alabaster brick and tile merchants
109. McNeill, John, Ltd., Builders' Merchants, Cast Iron Fittings. Stores: Corporation Street and Duncrue Street. T.A.: "Granite, Belfast"
   "   Macrete Ltd., Head Office, Reinforced Concrete Engineers, Concrete Pipe and Flooring Manufacturers. T.A.: "Granite, Belfast" Works: Duncrue Street
   "   Smyth, Mills, Ltd., Regd. Office, Steel Structural Engineers. T.A.: "Granite, Belfast". Works, Duncrue Street
   "   McNeill (Engineering) Ltd., Head Office, Tar Distillers, Contractors' Plant-Agents and Repairers. T.A.: "Granite, Belfast" Works, 76-78 Duncrue Street
..........here is Clarendon Graving Dock
113a/d. Vacant
113-115. Corry, Jas. P., & Co. Ltd., (yard)
117. Armstrong, W., caretaker
119a. Davidson, Arthur S., Ltd., coal importers (garage)
119-121. Dowling, James, Ltd., Builders' Merchants
                               __________

2-6. Mayne, Boyd, & Son, Ltd., printers, etc.
   8. Buchanan, W. G., & Son, Produce Brokers and Agents
   "   McVeigh, Wm. S., produce merchant
                            First Floor
   "   MacIlwaine, John H., & Son, Naval Architects, Consulting Engineers & Underwriters' Surveyors. T.A.: MacIlwaine, Belfast"
   "   Tate, Lyle, Ltd., sugar refiners
   "   Levy Bros. & Knowles, Ltd., Sack & Bag Manufacturers & Merchants
                           Second Floor
   "   Linton, John G., agent
   "   Johnston, J. H. B., & Son, agents
   "   "Unionist" publication
   "   Ulster Services, Typewriting, Duplication and Printing
   "   Steriphone, Telephone Cleansing Service
   "   Allport, George, advertising agent
 10. Nugent, Chester, wine and spirit merchant
   "   Ards Malting Co. Ltd.
 12. Vacant
 14. Vacant
                            First Floor
   "   Gledhill, G. H., & Sons, Ltd., Cash register Manufacturers
   "   Gledhill-Brook Time Recorders Ltd., Time Recorder Manufacturers
   "   Langley London, Ltd., tile manufacturers
   "   Vacant
   "   Noddings Estates Ltd.
                          Second Floor
   "   Northern Ireland Coal Importers Association
                            Third Floor
   "   Ashwell & Nesbit, Ltd., heating engineers
   "   McKibben, R. J., agent
   "   Offisales, The, (J. F. Hegan), Office Equipment & Manufacturing Stationers' Agents
   "   Shannon Systems, Visible Filing and Card Records
   "   Spence, Griffith, & Co. chartered accountants
   "   Ashwell & Nesbit, Ltd., heating engineers
   "   Corrosion Control Ltd., Shot Blasters, Metal & Plastic Sprayers
   "   Vacant
 16. Finlay, William, & Sons, Ltd., Printers Lithographers Stationers, Bookbinders and Machine Made Boxes; Wax Paper Manufacturers. T.A.: "Finprint, Belfast"
   "   Finprint Estates and Agencies Ltd.
18-20. Haslett, J. & J., Ltd., Wholesale Grocers and Produce Merchants
 22. McKibben, John, & Son, Ltd., distillers and wine merchants, duty paid stores, Corporation Street and Exchange Street; bonded warehouse, Stack R., Great Patrick Street
..........here is Exchange Street
24-42. Ministry of Labour and National Insurance, Local Office (Men). H. Middleton, Manager; N. Brown and J. Shields, Deputy Managers
..........here is Great Patrick Street
44-46. Lees, Hyman & Lees, Ltd., wholesale furniture manufacturers
..........here is Little Patrick Street
48-50. Hurst, Charles, Ltd., Automobile Engineers
52a. Monaghan, P., Scrap Metal Merchants
52b. Trainor, F., motor dealer
52-58. Building being built
60-62. Sunflower Bar (Thomas Byrne, propr.)
66-70. Belfast & North of Ireland Ship Owners' Association
   "   Dockers (Casual) Central Wages Organisation
   "   Ulster Ferry Transport Ltd.
   "   Gray & Stanley Ltd., Shipping Agents
 72. Northern Ireland Eggs, Ltd., Egg Exporters
..........here is Great George's Street
74-78. MacNaughton, Norman & Sons Ltd., Fireplaces and Ranges. T.A.: "Cement, Belfast"
 80. Lee, John (yard)
 82. Clancey, Mrs. Jane
 84. Brown, John
 86. Donnelly, Mrs. Margaret
 88. Gault, Miss Bernadette
 90. Quinn, J., labourer
 92. Goodall, James, M.N.
 94. Carson, J., labourer
96-100. Lee, John, Iron, Steel and Machinery Merchant
..........here is Little Corporation Street
102-106. White, Tomkins, & Courage Ltd., Millers & Manufacturers of Feeding Stuffs; Wafer Oats, Jelly Crystals, etc.
..........here is Henry Street
108-112a. St. John Bosco Boys' Club
114-116. Joe's, football and turf accountants
118. Burns, Mrs. Mary Ann
120. McGannon, T. J., shoe repairer
122. Kaye, Leonard, manufacturers' agent
124. Scott, David, & Son, Ltd. (store)
126-128. Scott, David, & Son, Ltd., Engineering Works
130-132. Wilson, J. B., & Son, Ltd., Tyre Depot
..........here is Trafalgar Street
134. Vacant ground
136-140. Vacant ground
142. Brown, James, docker
144. McGurk, P., labourer
146. Gray, Jos., gardener
..........here is North Ann Street
148. Patterson, William
150. Honan, Miss Bridget
152. Vacant
154. Lyttle, Mrs. Elizabeth
156. Coogan, Wm., seaman
158. Earl Pharmacy, The

Corporation Street Little
from 100 Corporation Street to Nelson Street

   4. Boyd, Mrs. Ellen
   6. Branney, Joseph, lorry driver
   8. Whriskey, Miss Margaret
 10. Harrison, William, coal filler
 12. Ireland, David, iron moulder
 14. Burns, G., lorry driver
 16. Hale, Mrs. H.
 18. Butler, Mrs. Agnes
 20. Branney, William, labourer
 22. Verner, John, labourer
 24. Dunlop, Mrs. Sarah
 26. McLarnon, B., conductor
 28. Lyttle, Miss Mary
 30. Matthews, John, labourer
 32. Monaghan, John, labourer
 34. Thompson, Mrs. Susan
 36. Kelly, James, upholsterer
 38. McGahey, Mrs. Catherine
 40. Bleakley, Mrs. Isabella
 42. Holland, William J.
 44. Auld, Mrs. Sarah
 46. Holland, Mrs. Mary E.

Corporation Street Place
at 31 Corporation Street

       Barrie, H. T., Ltd., stores

Cosgrave Street
from 186 North Queen Street to Robina Street

   1. Side door
   3. O'Neill, Samuel, labourer
   5. Johnston, William, labourer
   7. Doak, Samuel
   9. Townsend, J., shipwright
 11. Baxter, A., linen measurer
 13. Kerr, R., labourer
 15. Young, Mrs. N.
 17. Grant, Mrs. Kathleen
 19. Kernaghan, Miss Annie
 21. Best, William, labourer
 23. Pollock, E., labourer
 25. Graham, William, lorry driver
 27. Mawhinney, D., pipe coverer
 29. Currie, Mrs. Mary
 31. Glover, George, miller
 33. McCormick, Mrs. Hanna
 35. Gilliland, Thomas, labourer
 37. Currie Junior Primary School - W. Templeton, prin.
 39. Cowden, Miss Sarah
41-55. Currie Junior Primary School
 57. Jackson, Norman, spinner
 59. Ross, R. J., van driver
 61. McCutcheon, D., storeman
 63. McDowell, Miss Maud, grocer
 65. Auld, William
65a. Hillis, Miss Elizabeth
 67. McBurney, W. J., labourer
 69. Bright, Mrs. Margaret
 71. Hueston, William R., labourer
 73. McMillan, D. C., plumber's helper
 75. Workman, John S., plater
77-79. McClenaghan, Miss Agnes
 81. Frazer, Ian, labourer
 83. Dodds, William, labourer
 85. Brown, Robert, railway worker
 87. Hunter, John, McD., labourer
 89. Jackson, Joseph, labourer
 91. Hueston, W. R., labourer
 93. Crowe, Miss Violet
 95. English, Thos., labourer
 97. Sloan, Barnsley, seaman
 99. Bell, Edward M., labourer
..........here is Lilliput Street
101. Brown, George, grocer
103. McDavitt, J., electrician
105. Caldwell, Samuel, rivetter
107-111. Thompson, Wm., grocer
113. Cunning, Alex., cleaner (Gunning?)
115. Green, Wm. H., labourer
117-121. Vacant ground
123. Patterson, Thomas V., labourer
125. Tate, Alfred, shipwright
127. Baxter, Samuel, labourer
129-135. Vacant ground
137. Chambers, Saml., coppersmith
139. Burns, Mrs. I.
         Newington Presbyterian Hall
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. Bell, Henry, financier
   6. Bittles, Robert, labourer
   8. Quinn, R., grocer
 8a. Northern Engineering, General Engineers
 10. Larkham, George
 12. Cuthbert, Joseph
 14. Boyles, T., slinger
14a. Paper Disposal Co., The, Waste Paper Merchants
 16. Bell, Mrs. Susan
 18. Boal, Misses
 20. Ferguson, Thos., lorry driver
 22. Reid, Miss Jane
 24. Alcorn, Mrs. Sarah
 26. Smith, William J., labourer
 28. Chambers, James, labourer
 30. McKnight, Thomas
 32. Duncan Bros., General Merchants
 34. Leeburn, Charles, labourer
 36. Coyle, David, shipwright
 38. Hamilton, James, machinist
 40. Eaton, John, blacksmith
 42. Kirk, G., docker
 44. Kirk, George, machinist
 46. Mawhinney, John, labourer
 48. Store
 50. McFerran, John, sheet metal worker
 52. Thompson, John, labourer
 54. Mitchell, William, lorry man
 56. Mitchell, Wm., labourer
 58. Moore, James A., plumber
 60. Sloan, Thomas, lorry driver
 62. Auld, James, labourer
 64. Barber, Samuel, plater's helper
 66. Blain, Miss Margaret
 68. Frazer, Henry
 70. Woodburn, Robert, labourer
 72. Fraser, Const. Henry, R.U.C.
 74. Scott, Thomas, labourer
 76. Kilpatrick, William, labourer
 78. Campbell, Miss Edith
 80. Erskine, Mrs., mill worker
 82. Wallace, Mrs. H. J.
84-88. Vacant ground
 90. Skillen, James
 92. Stewart, Mrs. G.
 94. Bell, William, grocer
 96. Foster, William, labourer
 98. Bell, Mrs. Emma
100. English, James, labourer
102. McIvor, Mrs. S.
104. James, John, labourer
106. Occupied
108. Evans, William
110. McFerran, Geo., storeman
112. Stewart, John, fitter's helper
114. Harper, Mrs. Sarah
116-132. Vacant ground
134. Maidment, John, watchman
136. McIlwain, Samuel, labourer
138. Graham, Richard, labourer
140. Finlay, Mrs. Annie
142. McConkey, Wm., labourer
144. Shaw, John, timekeeper
146. McKeown, Mrs. Rachel
148. Renwick, Miss Elizabeth
150. Sloan, W. J., mechanic
152. Mawhinney, Trevor, lamplighter
154. Morrison, S., blacksmith
156. McDowell, Mrs. Sarah
158. Beattie, William
160. Bunting, Robert J., artist
162. Cook, James, lorry driver

Court Street
from 130 Crumlin Road to Fortingale Street

1-7. Antrim County Council - Motor Licensing Dept. - David Cowan, Taxation Officer
   9. Lundy, Samuel, prison officer
 11. Neeson, George, prison officer
13a. Post Office Stationary Stores
 13. Ulster Special Constabulary, Belfast City H.Q.
   "   R.U.C. Lost Property Office
..........here is Old Lodge Road
 25. Galbraith, Miss Isabel
 27. Martin, Head-Const. R. G., R.U.C.
 29. Scott, Joseph, iron turner
 31. Glynn, W., butcher
 33. Allen, A., labourer
 35. Neill, Thomas, boiler man
..........here is Tilley Street
 39. McAreevy, James, electrician
 41. McGuigan, John, labourer
 43. Allen, Samuel, pawn broker
 45. Taggart, Mrs. Emily, grocer
 47. Rodgers, Mrs. Agnes
..........here is Perth Street
..........here is Bristol Street
                             __________

..........here is Lodge Road Old
   2. Miller, Charles, hairdresser
 2a. Phillips, Chas. W., & Son, builders
   4. Campbell, D. J., prison officer
   6. Martin, Mrs. Mary
   8. Murphy, George, labourer
 10. Graham, Miss Jane
 12. Devlin, Ronnie, painter
 14. Ward, John, labourer
 16. McNally, Mrs. Susan
 18. Dixon, J., docker
 20. Barbour, Miss Elizabeth
..........here is Perth Street
 22. Clarke, Wm., printer
 24. McCrum, James, joiner
..........here is Bristol Street

Courtrai Street
from Mill Street West to 134 Cambrai Street

1-5. Foster, William, Grocery & Hardware
   7. Shane, Mrs. Margaret
   9. English, D., labourer
 11. Pollock, George, driller
 13. Patterson, Joseph
 15. McClelland, J., cutter
 17. Jones, Samuel
 19. Reid, James, cloth finisher
 21. Tipping, Wm., flax piecer
 23. Weir, Robert, bread server
 25. McDowell, Robt., window cleaner
 27. Kennedy, Louis, machinist
 29. Pennell, Thomas, joiner
 31. McAvoy, Miss Euphemia
 33. Crothers, Samuel, lorry driver
 35. Anns, John, labourer
 37. Hamilton, A., porter
 39. Gibson, Mrs. Ruth
 41. McCourt, Leslie, yarn dresser
 43. Side door
                             __________

       York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
   2. Holmes, Miss E., grocer
   4. King, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Taylor, R. J., labourer
   8. Bradshaw, Thos., bus driver
 10. Hinchey, Alex., driver
 12. Graham, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Kelly, Herbert, labourer
 16. Porter, Mrs. Annie
 18. Meeke, Miss Lottie
 20. Armstrong, William, driver
 22. Brown, Mrs. Mary
 24. Quinn, Ernest, labourer
 26. Neill, Mrs. Emma
 28. Fleming, Mrs. Lydia
 30. Adair, Joseph, butcher

Coyle Street
from 2 Coyle's Place to Ormeau Street

   1. Parkinson, Wm., bus conductor
   3. Vacant
   5. Gateway
   7. Graham, David
   9. Milligan, Mrs. Annie
 11. Larmour, Mrs. Margaret
                              __________

2-6. McGonagle, Edward, timber merchant
   8. Bailie, Joseph, driver
 10. Monaghan, Stewart, shipwright
 12. Rea, Miss Anna
 14. Dunlop, Miss E.
 16. Ellis, S., motorman
 18. Gordon, Miss Lily
 20. Sparks, Mrs. Ellen
 22. Side door

Coyle's Place
from 45 Ormeau Road to Ormeau Street

3-5. Perry, Joseph (rear entrance)
   7. Gateway
   9. Gorman, John, labourer
..........here is Walnut Place
11-13. Morris, Mrs. M., spirit merchant
 15. Hill, Mrs. F.
 17. Wilson, Mrs. L.
 19. Sherin, Mrs. Catherine
 21. Lundy, Mrs. E.
 23. Warren, Mrs. Georgina
 25. McIlroy, William, estate agent
 27. McBride, William
 29. Scannell, Mrs. Mary
 31. Warren, Harold, steel erector
 33. Butler, Henry, fitter's helper
 35. Squires, Charles
 37. Rea, Henry, labourer
                             __________

..........here is Coyle Street
       Side door
   2. Vacant
 2a. Wilson, John, boiler maker

Craig Street
at 1 Falls Road

       New Northern Spinning Co. Ltd. (side entrance)
2-4. Store
   6. Quinn, Mrs. Mary A.

Craig's Terrace
from 29 Northumberland Street to Dundee Street

   3. Whiteside, Harold, sheet metal worker
   5. Walker, Albert, labourer
                             __________

   2. McClelland, Chas., berthing master
   4. McMillen, Charles, painter
   6. Wilson, Frank, labourer
   8. Thompson, Robt. J., postman

Craigavad Street
off Rowan Street

1-51. Vacant ground
                              __________

2-16. Reay, W. H., & Co. Ltd., motor engineers
 18. Arthur, John S., sheet metal worker
 20. McNeill, Mrs. Teresa
 22. Reynolds, John, labourer
 24. Douglas, James S., seaman
 26. Reynolds, Miss Sarah
 28. Long, William, moulder
 30. Murray, Peter, window cleaner
 32. Baxter, Mrs. Annie
 34. Murphy, D., lorry driver
 36. Girvan, Miss Annie
 38. Reid, Samuel, storeman
 40. McLaughlin, Henry, labourer
 42. Craig, Charles, storeman
 44. Lindsay, William, linesman
 46. Totten, Mrs. Martha
 48. Jamison, Mrs. Elizabeth

Craigmore Street
from 60 Bankmore Street to Lindsay Street

   1. Hoy, Jas., fitter
   3. Reid, T. J., painter
   5. Halliday, Mrs. Mary
   7. Bishop, Percy, storeman
   9. McQuade, Joseph, labourer
 11. Pavoux, Frank, truck driver
 13. Kelly, Miss Annie
 15. McLaughlin, John, foreman
 17. McClune, John
 19. Entry
 21. Parnham, Patrick, winch man
 23. Major, William, labourer
 25. Carson, Jas., labourer
 27. Stewart, Robert
 29. McAlister, William, machinist
 31. Brown, Herbert, house repairer
 33. Moore, Mrs. E.
 35. Mills, Wm., painter
 37. Gateway
 39. Geddis, Alexander
 41. Morrison, Robert, labourer
 43. Smith, Samuel, store keeper
 45. Taylor, Wm., bus conductor
 47. Mallon, Mrs. Mary
 49. Hawthorne, Mrs. Margaret
 51. Frazer, Thomas C.
 53. Pitman, W., labourer
 55. Thompson, Samuel, painter
 57. McGregor, J., iron turner
 59. Thompson, W. C., bill poster
 61. Rainey, George, coalman
 63. Thompson, Samuel F.
 65. Lynas, Robert, labourer
 67. McAllister, Edward
 69. Yard
 71. Daly, Mrs. Agnes J.
 73. Erskine, Robert, bus driver
 75. Connor, Arthur, plater's helper
 77. Morrow, Mrs. C.
 79. McCullough, William, labourer
 81. Atkinson, Joseph C.
 83. Williams, Francis, van driver
 85. Taylor, S. R., meter inspector
 87. Morrow, W. J., storeman
 89. Yard
 91. Wright, Mrs. Margaret
 93. Willis, Mrs. Mary
                            __________

   2. Goldthorpe, Wm. H., labourer
   4. Summerville, A.
   6. White, James, labourer
   8. Murphy, Wm., rivetter
 10. Goldthorpe, W. H.
 12. Moore, Mrs. M., baker
 14. Johnstone, R.
 16. McConaghie, Thomas, storeman
 18. Moore, Thos., lorry driver
 20. McCord, Mrs. Mina
 22. Orr, Mrs. Lucy
 24. Cowden, Geo., painter
 26. Maxwell, Samuel, plumber's helper
 28. Graham, T. G., labourer
 30. Simpson, James, checker
 32. Meechan, George, gardener
 34. Irvine, Mrs. M. E.
 36. Nicholson, G., fitter's helper
 38. Doyle, John
 40. Occupied
 42. Graham, Wm. J., motor driver
 44. McIlwaine, Mrs. M.
 46. Moore, S. D., labourer
 48. Rooney, Miss Emily
 50. Johnston, Thomas
 52. Lindores, Alex., labourer
 54. Molloy, Thomas, labourer
 56. Harrison, Mrs. Esther
 58. McCusker, Adam, confectioner
..........here is Rainey Street
 60. Mercer, Samuel, sexton
 62. Vacant
..........here is Lindsay Street

Cranbrook Gardens
from Ardoyne Road to Berwick Road

       Belfast Corporation Bus Depot
 1a. Occupied
 1b. Crilly, James, labourer
 1c. Stewart, Robert, labourer
 1d. Arlow, C., grocer
   1. Young, James, herbalist
   3. Coulter, Gibson, fitter
   5. Harris, Mrs. Elizabeth
   7. Reid, Mrs. Mary
   9. Carson, Thomas, labourer
 11. Stringer, Robert, labourer
 13. Brown, Stanley, bus conductor
 15. Smyth, David, cleaner
       Vacant ground
 17. Moore, Mrs. F.
 19. Occupied
 21. Wilson, Mrs. Margaret
 23. Moreland, Mrs. Annie
 25. McLernon, Jas., labourer
 27. Watters,  Mrs. Bertha
 29. McCarrison, S., assistant engineer
 31. Cunningham, William, labourer
 33. Craig, William G., fireman
 35. Kielty, Miss M.
 37. Lundy, J., labourer
 39. McClinton, John, cleaner
 41. Knox, David J., R.A.F.
 43. Quinn, Mrs. F.
 45. Crossan, Gerard, motor mechanic
 47. Smyth, Thomas, joiner
 49. McKinstry, Walter, fitter
 51. Frazer, W. J., labourer
 53. Williamson, Wm. John, fitter
 55. Kernaghan, Mrs. Mary A.
 57. Ferris, James, labourer
 59. Aughey, John, machinist
 61. Murphy, F., painter
 63. Kielty, E. J., joiner
 65. Maguire, Hugh, chef
 67. Foy, Mrs. M.
 69. Keyes, Mrs. Hannah
 71. Doyle, John, taxi driver
 73. Boyle, James, butcher
 75. Shannon, Robert, blacksmith
 77. Mitchell, James, zoo keeper
 79. Shannon, W., welder
 81. McMaster, Mrs. Emma
 83. White, John, labourer
 85. Speers, Samuel, canteen attendant
 87. Playfair, Mrs. Dorothy
 89. Brownlees, Charles, labourer
 91. Crawford, Mrs. Mary
 93. Hollywood, Malcolm, labourer
 95. Addis, Thomas, shipwright
 97. Oswald, Geo., rivet counter
 99. Scott, Samuel, driver
101. Occupied
103. Connelly, Charles, dock labourer
105. Spence, James, foreman
                              __________

       Belfast Corporation Bus Depot
       Building being built
       Vacant ground
   2. McDonald, Mrs. Eileen
   4. Hunter, Alex., labourer
   6. Stockard, James, smith's helper
   8. McAuley, Miss Catherine
 10. Sloan, James, watch maker
 12. Gallagher, Francis, labourer
 14. White, I., labourer
 16. McCabe, James, labourer
 18. Simpson, Robert J., charge-hand
 20. McIlroy, George, engineer
 22. Kane, Walter, labourer
 24. Hurst, James
 26. Crockett, Mrs. Annie
 28. Maguire, Hugh C., bar man
 30. Killow, Thomas, fitter
 32. Sproule, Samuel, labourer
 34. Ferguson, James, labourer
 36. Courtney, John, labourer
 38. Quigley, William, labourer
 40. Fittis, W. H.
 42. O'Shaughnessy, Gerald, clerk
 44. Hassard, William, labourer
 46. McKenna, Joseph, labourer
 48. Adair, Mrs. Elizabeth
 50. King, Francis J., labourer
 52. Burrows, Walter
 54. Hanna, Alexander, labourer
 56. Stone, John, labourer
 58. Hefferon, William, labourer
 60. Dwyer, William, plastic worker
 62. Corry, Mrs. Lily
 64. Shaw, Mrs. Agnes
 66. Passmore, Mrs. Catherine
 68. Heaney, Thomas, blacksmith's helper
 70. Vacant
 72. O'Hanlon, Hugh, conductor
 74. Gourlay, John
 76. Robinson, William, labourer
 78. Duff, Joseph, welder
 80. Potts, R. C., fitter's mate
 82. Lennon, Osmond A.
 84. Cairns, Charles
 86. Mulholland, James, bar man
 88. Goodall, Andrew, labourer
 90. Picken, Robert, stager
 92. Daley, John, labourer
 94. Garner, Mrs. Agnes
 96. Mulhern, Bernard, chef
 98. Rankin, George, plater

Cranburn Place
from 17 Lincoln Avenue to Vicinage Park

Cranburn Street
at 56 Antrim Road

   1. Trueick, Thomas, caulker
   3. Hamilton, Mrs. Elizabeth
   5. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. Margaret
 5b. Andrews, John, & Sons, Ltd., sheet metal dept.
   7. Roberts, Frank, machinist
   9. Condit, S., butcher
 11. Kelly, John, rivetter
 13. Ferris, Mrs. Nora
 15. Clarke, W., basket maker
 17. McFall, John, foreman
 19. Bartlett, Mrs. Mary J.
 21. Larkin, J., upholsterer
..........here is Vicinage Park
                             __________

2-22. Vacant ground
 24. McKenna, Matthew, clerk
 26. McKeith, Miss
 28. Ferguson, Jos., tailor
 30. Doherty, Miss Veronica
 32. Vacant

Crane Street
from 11 Cullingtree Road to 25 Cinnamond Street

   1. Monaghan, Miss Sarah
   3. Vacant
   5. Vacant
   7. McCartney, Geo., brick layer
9-11a. Hopkins, Martin, & Sons, Ltd., Waste Merchants (Stores)
 13. McGrillen, R., attendant
 15. Meighan, Edward, slater
 17. Wright, Mrs. M.
 19. Wright, Wm., labourer
 21. Lyons, Richd., slater
 23. McCool, Miss Margaret
                             __________

   4. McLaren, Alfred, labourer
   6. Flynn, Richard
   8. Smylie, Peter, labourer
 10. Darragh, James, labourer
 12. Occupied
 14. Gribbon, Mrs. Jeannette
 16. Lannigan, Mrs. Margaret
 18. McLaughlin, Peter, slater
 20. Teague, Mrs. Elizabeth
 22. McGonnell, William, labourer
 24. Bannon, James, cleaner

Cranfield Gardens
from 194 Locksley Park to Inishowen Drive
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Calvert, John A., pump attendant
                             __________

   2. Young, John H., tyre fitter

Cranmore Avenue
from 352 Lisburn Road to Randal Park

   1. Murray, F., Corporation official
   3. Robinson, Mrs. Kathleen
   5. McCrea, W. E., engineer
   7. McClure, Mrs. Mary
   9. Hanna, Miss  Margaret
 11. Webster, Miss Madeline
 13. Annett, Samuel, manufacturers' agent
 15. Robinson, R. C., civil engineer
 17. Young, David, manager
 19. Lytle, Miss E. K. C.
 21. McBride, Mrs. Mina
 23. Wallace, Martin K.
 25. McIlveen, Robert, linen merchant
 27. Chambers, Miss C. L.
 29. Tully, A. Knox, bank manager
 31. Barry, W. W., A.C.A.
 33. Crawford, Dist.-Insp. M. A. A., R.U.C.
 35. Gray, J. W.
 37. Uprichard, Saml. G., merchant
                            __________

   2. O'Kane, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Lawrie, Mrs. Elizabeth S.
   6. Montgomery, Miss M.
   8. Crossin, H., chemist
 10. Lauriston, Robert
 12. Latimer, Geo. S., civil servant
 14. Daly, Fred., prof. golfer
 16. Crozier, George, bank official
 18. Patterson, Miss Ethel
 20. Giles, Wilfred H. P.
 22. Major, Mrs. Ruby
 24. Crawford, Mrs. Florence
 26. Elmes, P. C., M.R.C.P.
 28. Harriman, Mrs. Claire
 30. Brown, Edwin, director
   "   Reid, William
 32. Sloan, Misses W. & K.
 34. Weatherup, W. J., B.Sc.
 36. Gibson, James B., M.B., M.R.C.P. (Edin.)
 38. Huston, Mrs.

Cranmore Gardens
at 358 Lisburn Road

   1. Side door
   3. Bacon, Det.-Sergt. William, R.U.C.
   5. McCann, Rev. H. A., B.A.
   7. Chambers, J. B., linen merchant
   9. Cosgrove, Mrs. J. L.
 11. Robertson, Miss Isabel M.
 15. Lindsay, Mrs. E.
 17. Trimble, G. W., butcher
 19. Shaw, John
   "   Hanlon, J. Wesley, manager
 21. Finegan, C. S., chartered accountant
 23. Stuart, Miss F.
 25. Hill, Misses
 27. Henderson, R. B., manager
 29. Munn, Walter A., manager
 31. Ferguson, Mrs. Ethel M.
 33. Wilson, C. L., Ph.D., D.Sc., lecturer
 35. Kenny, Mrs. Monica
 37. Clarke, B. M., A.C.A.
 39. Walker, Samuel, manufacturers' agent
 41. Downes, William, manufacturers' agent
 43. Swann, J., wholesale clothier
 45. Nevin, Mrs. M. V. B.
 47. Bridgett, W., regalia manufacturer
 49. Drain, Mrs. Margaret
 51. Nelson, Morrice
 53. McClenahan, Mrs. Maisie
 55. Phillips, David, director
 57. Craig, R. B., quantity surveyor
 59. McCoy, Wm., surveyor
                             __________

   2. Dunham, Mrs. J. O.
   4. Irwin, Thomas A.
   6. Adair, Mrs. Margaret J.
   8. Swayne, Henry D.
 10. Colhoun, John, B.Sc., M.Agr. Ph.D., D.I.C.
 12. McQuoid, Mrs. M.
 14. Smyth, R. S. W., bank official
 16. Daly, Thomas H., bank manager
 18. Hood, William H., company director
 20. Robinson, K. L., civil servant
 22. Johnston, David I.
 24. Donnan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 26. Keatley, E. R. K., L.R.C.P., L.R.C.S., L.R.F.P.S.
 28. Todd, ?
 30. Martin, Mrs. Mabel
 32. Cooper, Mrs. G., physiotherapist
 34. Walker, Mrs. F.
 36. Gray, W. A., director
..........here is Randal Park
 38. Combe, Edward G.
 40. McMullen, Mrs. Nora
 42. Whisker, Misses G. and D.
 44. Caves, Robert K., manager

Cranmore Park
from 352 Lisburn Road to Malone Road

   1. Carson, Mrs. Mary
   3. Flats -
         Dudgeon, Mrs. V.
         Finlay, Miss J.
   5. Morrow, William B., director
   7. Hill, William, director
   9. Millar, Louis H., J.P., jeweller
 11. Imrie, Mrs. R. M.
 13. Quail, Robert
 15. Teh, Kin-Seng, engineering student
 17. Shea, Patk., civil servant
 19. Chambers, John A., M.Inst.A.A.
 21. Gault, Robert, director
 23. Glass, Mrs. Agnes
 25. Woods, Misses M. & A.
 27. Agnew, John
 29. Kennedy, A. G., accountant
 31. Armstrong, Wm. H., salesman
 33. Farrell, Mrs. Kathleen
 35. Newman, P. S., estate agent
 37. Taylor, Mrs. M. R.
 39. Hogg, J. N., chemist
..........here is Randal Park
 41. Potter, Claude R. A., director
 43. Logan, Mrs. W. M.
 45. Gunn, Mrs. E.
 51. Royal Belfast Academical Institution Preparatory School (Inchmarlo) - E. Lockett, B.A., headmaster
..........here is Osborne Gardens
 53. Preston, Mrs. Helen
 55. Reid, James E., M.B., D.A.
 57. Bailie, L. A., electrical contractor
 59. Bailie, Mrs. Margaret E.
       Vacant ground
                             __________

       Children's Playground
   2. Morton, S. O., B.Sc., M.I.C.E.
   4. Orage, W. N., director
   6. Morrison, Mrs. J. B.
   8. Allen, Thomas, car dealer
 10. Hill, Mrs. Evelyn I.
 12. Taylor, Albert, L.R.A.M., A.R.C.M.
 14. Agnew, S. J., manager
 16. Magill, Mrs. Maria
 18. Malcolmson, G. L., director

Craven Street
from 115 Shankill Road to Mansfield Street

       Gateway
       Vacant ground
..........here is Dunraven Street
       Side door
                             __________

   2. Side door
..........here is Rumford Street
   4. Woodvale Unionist Hall
       Ulster Iced Drinks Co. Ltd. (rear)
       Side door

Crawford Street
from 6 Smith Street to Welsh Street

   1. Moore, Robert
   3. McConnell, Robert J., docker
   5. Weir, William, moulder
   7. O'Neill, Mrs. Susan
   9. Fitzsimmons, J. J., trainer
 11. Kelly, Mrs. Rose
 13. Power, Jas., labourer
 15. Glennon, Patrick, labourer
                              __________

   2. Connolly, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Kelly, Mrs. Teresa
   6. Ray, John, labourer
   8. Murray, Mrs. Sadie
 10. McFall, Alex., cattle drover
 12. Shiels, Miss Mary

Creeve Walk
off Commedagh Drive
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Fox, Joseph, labourer
   3. Fitzsimons, Jas., bus conductor
   5. Mason, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Flynn, James F., checker
   9. Hughes, J. J., bus conductor
 11. McNulty, Gerard, electrician
 13. Connolly, John, upholsterer
 15. Devine, Wm. H., plumber
 17. Cosgrove, James, plasterer
 19. Kerr, Henry, gardener
 21. Higginson, James, lorry driver
 23. McCormac, John, photographer
 25. Jackson, C. H., glass beveller
 27. McGreevy, Joseph, painter
 29. McCartan, John, lorry driver
 31. Rafferty, Terence, bus driver
 33. Tanner, Desmond P., tailor
 35. O'Connor, Henry, civil servant
                             __________

   2. Maguire, James, plater
   4. McCauley, John, labourer
   6. Hunter, James, postman
   8. Mulvenna, Thomas, barman
 10. Cullen, Charles, storeman
 12. Gannon, Wm., ward orderly
 ..........here is Trostan Way
 14. Corr, James, fitter
 16. Fitzsimons, W. G., labourer
 18. Flynn, Richard, joiner
 20. Stewart, Patk. J., seaman
 22. Kilfeather, Matthew, bar man

Creevy Avenue
off Ravenswood Park
Outside Municipal Boundary

       Houses being built
                             __________

       Vacant ground
       Houses being built
 40. Vacant
 42. Cousins, W. J., R.U.C.
44-46. Vacant
 48. Shepherd, Hd.-Const. J. E., R.U.C.
..........here is Creevy Way
 50. Occupied
 52. Manna, Andrew, fitter
 54. Mussen, Henry, machinist
 56. Walker, Hugh, welder
 58. Henry, James, fitter
 60. Morrison, James, fireman
 62. Hakin, Alexander, radio engineer
 64. Taylor, Albert, plater
 66. Long, Henry, P.O. engineer
 68. McBurney, James, plater's helper
 70. Johnston, James, bus driver
 72. Occupied
74a. Martin, John, hairdresser
74b. Williamson, H., iron sorter

Creevy Way
off Creevy Avenue
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Vacant
   3. Occupied
   5. Occupied
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Skinner, James, clerk
   4. Vacant
   6. Storey, J. A., accountant
       Vacant ground

Cregagh Park
at 426 Cregagh Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Gibson, Mrs. A.
   3. McGuffin, H., electrical engineer
   5. Lavery, F. J., estate agent
   7. Reade, Mrs. M.
   9. Arnold, W. L., civil servant
 11. McFee, Miss Maud
       St. Finnian's Church Hall
                             __________

   2. Simpson, John, civil servant
   4. Dalzell, Reginald, electrician
   6. Hobson, Ernest, solicitor
   8. Storey, Capt. John W., O.B.E., J.P.
 10. Martin, T. L., solicitor
 12. Rankin, William H.
 14. Nixon, Mrs. A.
 16. Singleton, Miss Margaret
 18. Campbell, S., clothing manufacturer
 20. McMurray, William, clerk
 22. Ross, James
 24. Hutchinson, William McKee, manager
 26. Harvey, W., clerk
 28. McMaster, W., tool merchant
 30. Vacant ground
 32. Connell, John C., chemist
 34. Russell, Mrs. Annie G.
 36. Gurd, Robt., bank official
 38. Jamison, Mrs. S. B.
 40. Ervine, Harris, representative
 42. Macartney, William H.
 44. Cleland, Frank, F.C.A.
 46. Down County Council (sub-office) - G. C. Robinson, district surveyor

Cregagh Park East
from 28 Cregagh Park to Rochester Avenue
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Parkhill, ?
   3. McIlhinney, James, teacher
   5. Robinson, N. A., draughtsman
   7. Gillespie, Sydney, manufacturers' agent
   9. Hodge, James, bread server
 11. Buchanan, Miss N. K., teacher
 13. McCrea, R., clerk of works
 15. Martin, Cecil, cashier
 17. Magowan, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Witherspoon, C. W. A., actor
                              __________

   2. Bailie, Thomas, traveller
   4. Graham, Robert E., Corporation official
   6. Neill, Joseph, clerk
   8. Williams, Walter, fitter
 10. Wiggins, Wm. M., corporation official
 12. Spence, T. S., accountant
 14. Mehaffy, James, iron turner

Cregagh Road
Continuation of Woodstock Road to Knockbreda Road

   1. Connell, J. C., M.P.S., chemist
3-5. Vacant
7-9. McKenna, P., butcher
11-13. Hodgett, A. E., newsagent
 15. McEneaney, Miss Margaret
17-19. Kelly's Wine Stores, Spirit Merchants
..........here is Willowholme Street
 21. Nesbitt, Samuel, & Co., grocers
 23. Corbett, Miss E.
 25. Wilkinson, Charles A., L.Ch., Chiropodist
 27. Campbell, George, welder
 29. Annette's, ladies' hairdressers
31-33. Ambassador Cinema
 35. Collectors' Centre, The
..........here is Willowholme Parade
 37. McMillan, A., fruiterer & newsagent
39-41. Chambers, J., cycle depot
 43. Castle Dye Works Ltd.
 45. Cregagh Meat Centre (T. Norman C. Hughes)
 47. White's Home Bakery Ltd.
 49. Cowan, Mrs. G., newsagent & confectioner
..........here is Titania Street
51-57. Vacant ground
 59. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Butchery
 61. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Grocery
..........here is Oberon Street
 63. Gray, Charles, Photographer
 65. Price, Edward, L.D.S.
 67. Graham, Mrs. Annie
 69. Occupied
 71. McFadden, Miss F.
 73. Goulding, Miss Kate
 75. Horner, Miss Peggy, ladies' hairdresser
 77. McBirney, Robert, & Co. Ltd., Chemists (branch at Annalong)
..........here is Glendower Street
 79. McClarin, George, fish merchant and fruiterer
 81. Thompson's Ltd., bakers
 83. Rogan Bros., boot merchants
 85. Marsden, Thos., hardware
 87. Sye, Robert, fruiterer
 89. Patterson, S. B., butcher
..........here is Reid Street
 91. Finlay, Wallace, confectioner
 93. Morrow, Saml. V., iron turner
 95. Kerr, Mrs. Annie
 97. Sye, Robert H., fruiterer
 99. Small, Robert, draper
101. Wilson, John C., draper
103. Young, Henry S., grocer
   "    Ardenlee Post Office - Mrs. J. M. Young, sub0postmistress
..........here is Dromore Street
103a. Willowfield Parish Hall
105-107. Harding Memorial Primary School - A. R. Taylor, principal
109. Maghie, Mrs. Ellen
111-113. Shanks, J. & E., confectioners
..........here is Ardenlee Avenue
115-117. Scott, R. P., confectioner
119. Noble, J. K., grocer, etc.
121. Maybin, Joseph
123. Keith, George W., civil servant
..........here is Finsbury Street
125. Goodwin, Miss A.
127. Young, Miss Lilian
129. Burrows, Miss Florence
131. Keown, W. S., A.M.I.E.E.
..........here is Ardenlee Parade
133. Robinson, Mrs. Elizabeth
135. Lamie, F. G.
137. Murphy, Mrs. E.
139. Duffield, W., F.C.A.
141. McCoy, Thos., butcher
..........here is Haddington Gardens
143. Arnold, V. R., solicitor
145. Wright, N. D., M.B.
147. McMullan, Thos., J.P., manager
149. McBirney, R., apothecary
151. Leeson, Mrs. E.
153. Gillespie, Miss E., teacher
..........here is Onslow Gardens
155. Paisley, Miss Margaret
157. Sorenson, Mrs. Margaret
159. Brooke, D. G., manager
161. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. R.
163. Hamilton, Robert J., traveller
165. Lowry, W., Dairyman
..........here is Onslow Parade
167. Russell, William R.
169. Campbell, Mrs. E.
171. Webb, John, teacher
171a. Willoughby, J. G., building contractor
173. Church, Victor, clerk
175. Snoddy, B., grocer & newsagent
..........here is City Boundary
        Vacant ground
..........here is Mount Merrion Avenue
        Vacant ground
217. Bustard, Henry, checker
219. Galway, Alexander, labourer
221a. Bottomley, Mrs.
221b. Foy, William T.
223. Dowie, George, driller
225. Millar, Leslie, electrician
227. Andrews, Robert, upholsterer
229. Mahood, Thomas, seaman
231. Trueick, Thomas W., motor driver
233. Anderson, W., estimator
235. Jones, Francis G., civil servant
237. Sinton, Henry N., house furnisher
239. Gibson, S., grocer
241. Monteith, R. S.
243. Wallace, S. R., clerk
245. Parry, Henry, joiner
247. Semple, William H., fitter
249. Savage, James, machine man
251. Bremner, Thos., milk server
253. Corry, John, electrician
255. Occupied
257. Beckwith, Joseph W., chef
259. Watson, John, docker
261a. Blades, William J.
261b. Coard, Miss Annie
263a. Brady, Mrs. Ethel
263b. Smillie, Mrs. I.
265a. Anderson, James
265b. Croudson, Harry
267a. Walker, George
267b. Coffey, Mrs. Annie
..........here is Greenway
271-315. Vacant ground
317. Down County Health and Welfare Committees - Child Health and Welfare Clinic
319-331. Vacant ground
333. Campbell, J. F. J., M.B.
   "    Kelly, Mona M. F., M.B.
335. Kennedy, Mrs. Ressie
337. Stewart, James
339. Crook, Richard C., L.D.S.
341. Bailie, John, draughtsman
343. Tedford, Miss Muriel, music teacher
345. Boulter, Allan, civil servant
347. Hampton, Thos. W., bread server
349. Martin, Samuel T., builder
351. Michael, Mrs. Margaret
353. Douglas, Norman, buyer
355. Downey, Thomas J., foreman
357. Kelly, J. D., engineer
359. Occupied
361-363. McClintock, Robt., quantity surveyor
365. Leuria, Mrs. Jean
367. Walsh, D. K., clerk
369. Mann, R. A. L., bank official
371. Stevenson, James, insurance agent
373. Haldane, Arthur
375. Sullivan, A. B., insurance agent
377. Stewart, John T., civil servant
379. McMillan, Mrs. Hilda
381. Rogers, Alfred, crane man
383. Millar, Mrs. R.
..........here is The Straight
389. Seymour, D., bread salesman
391. Hill, C. D.
393. Douglas, Mrs. G.
395. Foster, William, draughtsman
397. Taylor, Peter A., clerk
399. Connolly, Mrs. Margaret
401. McCausland, Thomas, litho printer
403. Moore, Mrs. Mary
405. Evetts, William
407. Keith, William H., civil servant
..........here is Hindsdale Park
409-413. Hinds, W. S., M.P.
415. White, R. S., builder
417. McKee, W. D., dealer
419. McNabb, Miss E., shop assistant
421. Elliott, John, docker
..........here is Downshire Road
423. Curry, Miss M.
425. Houston, Miss H.
427. Cleaver, Mrs. E.
429. Leahy, Rev. F. S.
431. Girvan, Miss S. McC.
..........here is Everton Drive
433. Dinsmore, Miss I.
435. Cooper, John, M.N.
437. Reid, Mrs. Irene
439. Marshall, Mrs. Maud
441. Cowan, C. W. H., chartered accountant
                           __________

   2. Paragon Stores, The, Confectioners & Remnants
   4. McCluney, William H., salesman
   6. Gowdy, W. E., hardware
   8. Bossence, J. F., clerk
 10. Livingstone, James, clerk
 12. Wilson, Andrew G. C., M.B.
 14. Erskine, Adam D., clerk
 16. Firth, Gerald H., clerk
 18. Heazley, H. D., M.B., M.P.S.(I.)
 20. Magee, A., L.D.S.
..........here is Loopland Park
 22. Campbell, J. C., confectioner
24-26. Crossley, R., draper
28-30. Cregagh Methodist Church - Rev. Samuel J. Crawford
 32. Campbell, Mrs. H., baker
 34. McNeilly, Jas., butcher
 36. Mulholland, W. H., M.P.S.N.I.
 38. Turner, W., & Co., boot repairers
 40. Porter, Miss A., outfitter
 42. Johnston, W. E., hairdresser
 44. Walker's, confectioners
 46. Smyth, S. A., gent's tailor & outfitter
 48. Devenport, Mrs. Anne
 50. Vacant
 52. Sheppard, T., bus driver
 54. Funston, William, fitter
 56. Moore, Mrs. L. A., dress maker
 58. Sye, Edward V.
..........here is Gibson Park Drive
  60. Robertson, James, & Sons, P.M., Ltd., preserve manufacturers
62-64. Stewart's Cash Stores Ltd.
66-68. Milligan, Hugh, & Co., House Furnishers
70-72. Fleming's, lock-up garages
74-76. Fleming's Garage, Auto Engineers, Cycle, Radio and Television Service
76a. 26th Group Boy Scouts' Hall
..........here is Gibson Park Avenue
78-94. Whyte, Reid & Mitchell Ltd., manufacturing chemists
 98. Vacant
100. Cregagh Memorial Recreation Club
102-104. Cregagh Presbyterian Church - Rev. W. A. J. Barbour, B.A.
106. Watson, John M.
108. Barbour, Rev. W. A. J., B.A.
110. Harrington, Daniel
112. Ladlow, Rev. Gerald L. W.
114. Erwin, J. S., M.B.
116. Black, Mrs. Hannah
118. Moffitt, R. W., J.P., gents' outfitter
120. Vacant
122. McKeown, Samuel, superintendent
124. Graham, William J.
128. Atkinson, Miss E. M., L.D.S.
   "    Sweeney, W. M., M.B., B.D.S.
130. Browne, Samuel, grocer
132. Galbraith, W. R. N., M.D.
..........here is Ladas Drive
136. Johnston, Mrs. Annie
138. Mawhinney, R. A., director
140. Courtney, Rev. H., B.A.
..........here is City Boundary
        Vacant ground
..........here is Mayfair Avenue
156. Patton, Archibald, labourer
158. Bradfield, William, fitter
160. Dunlop, W. J., fitter
162. Proctor, William I., joiner
164. Collim, W. H., bread server
166. Traylen, Mrs. Elizabeth
168. Lindley, J. E., painter
170. Douglas, Wm., iron turner
172. Campbell, Wm., insurance agent
174. Lyness, Mrs. Agnes
176. Parvin, Leonard, insurance agent
178. Campbell, James, draper
180. Francis, D. A., electrician
182. Chambers, John, clerk
184. Salmon, ?
186. McFarland, Samuel R., dairyman
..........here is Montgomery Road
188. Moore, John, joiner
190. MacFarland, Mrs. Annie
192. Neill, Ernest, engineer
194. Elliot, E., labourer
196. Chapman, Robert, labourer
198. Williamson, William
200. Mills, Thomas, clerk
202. Wasson, Mrs. Martha
204. Warwick, Miss Elizabeth
206. Peel, R., engineer
208. Fleming, James, driver
210. Stewart, D., bread salesman
212. Mulholland, S., labourer
214. Dunlop, R., inspector
216. McGonigal, George, driver
218. Alexander, Mrs. J. E.
220. Fraser, Robert
222. McClelland, Robert J.
224. Carter, William J. G., engineer
226. Bell, Stewart, iron turner
228. Greer, Mrs. Annie R.
230. Thompson, Mrs. Elizabeth
232. Lyttle, T. Orr, builder
234. Jefferson, Mrs. Roberta
236. Hogg, Henry V., caulker
238. Hay, John, clerk
240. Horner, Mrs. Sarah
242. Scott, J. J., garage attendant
244. McMeekin, John, tailor
246. Douglas, Wm., milkman
248. Corry, William, carter
250. McClelland, Joseph, fireman
252. Nelson, Miss Emily
254. White, Robert, fitter
256. Elliott, G. B., insurance agent
258. Bingham, Thos., engineer, M.N.
260. Harris, John, labourer
262. Duffin, G., engineer
264. Bolton, Albert E.
266. Byron, Mrs. Elizabeth
268. MacAuley, Mrs. Lucinda
270. Lamont, Ronald, fitter
272. Moore, R., driver
274. Doran, S. J., manager
276. Thomas, Wm., clerk
278. Campbell, John F. J., M.B.
   "    Kelly, Miss Mona M. E., M.B.
280. Carey, Miss Pearl
..........here is Hamel Drive
282. Sloan, William T., machinist
286. Dale, S. A., cycle agent
288. Wilson, Mrs. Elizabeth
290. Best, Robert, checker
292. Gibson, Thomas
294. McIlhagga, Mrs. S.
296. Mervyn, Miss N. E.
298. Ewing, Mrs. M.
300. Whittle, Thos., foreman
..........here is Albert Drive
302. Whiteside, Det.-Sergt. John, R.U.C.
304. Harris, Gerald, insurance agent
306. Nulty, Joseph, fitter
308. McCullough, Mrs. J.
310. Ford, Leonard F., civil servant
312. Hamill, Harry
314. McClements, Miss Eleanor
316. Russell, Mrs. A., draper
318. Woodhouse, Miss Elizabeth
320. Leathem, William, baker
..........here is Somme Drive
322. Browne, Miss A., clerk
324. Donald, Hugh H., teacher
326. McCurry, Albert, joiner
328. McMaster, Miss E.
330. Davis, J., engineer
332. Mann, Jacob, director
334. McCormick, J., estate agent
336. Atkinson, J. F., railway official
338. Campbell, J. L., representative
340-342. Vacant ground
..........here is Downshire Park Central
344. Young, George, M.P.S.
346. Patton, Const. Arthur F., R.U.C.
348. Seeds, Francis E., supervisor
350. Dunlop, Mrs. A. E. R., draper
352. Downshire Meat Centre
354. Boyd, Mrs. Margt. I., teacher
356. Halliday, S., constable
358. McMillan, Samuel, green grocer
360. Allen, John, Confectioner and Tobacconist
362. Bailie, David, fitter
364. Willey, Sidney, wood machinist
366. Elizabeth's Cake Shop
368. Castlereagh Rural District Council - W. H. Jones, clerk
..........here is Cregagh Park
370. Jackson, W. J.
372. Chapman, D. Geoffrey, M.B.
   "   Mawhinney, Matthew, engineer
374. Downing, John C., L.D.S.
376. Vacant
378. Hanley, Mrs. M. W.
380. Smith, J. S., B.Sc.
400. Speers, John, civil servant
402. MacMillan, Misses M. & F.

Cregagh Street
from Carlingford Street to 415 Woodstock Road

        Vacant ground
183. Occupied
185. Hogg, John, Corporation official
187. Neill, Thos., clerk
189. Blemings, R. J., yarn dresser
191. Occupied
193. Brittain, Thomas
195. Ritchie, J. H., physiotherapist
197. Jack, James, fitter
199. Wylie, Herbert, driver
201. Hill, David, storeman
203. Murphy, Henry, agent
205. Jones, T. J., labourer
207. Whan, J., clerk
209. Tannahill, Miss
211. Kelly, George, sheet metal worker
213. Fitzsimmons, W,., bread server
215. Bousfield, S., coppersmith
217. Parry, John, lorry driver
219. Harvey, Mrs. M.
221. Fox, Cyril
223. Polley, James, builder
225. Freel, Mrs.
227. Baillie, William
229. Townley, Mrs. A. R.
231. McKeown, R. J.
233. Coates, Misses
235. Sproule, Mrs. A.
237. Richardson, Mrs. Rebecca
239. Megran, John, electrician
241. Lyttle, Mrs. A. C., S.R.N.
243. Martin, Mrs. M.
245. Compton, W., meter mechanic
247. Duncan, Mrs. Emily
249. Crozier, Wm., collector
251. Axon, Charles, ladies' hairdresser
                            __________

190. O'Neill, Mrs. Susan
192. Steele, A., fitter
194. Thompson, J., bus conductor
196. Atkinson, H., assistant foreman
198. Maginnis, Miss Susan M.
200. Brown, F., mechanic
202. Harper, William, clerk
204. Mackey, S. J., grocer's assistant
206. Blackmore, Wm., seaman
208. Hanvey, Philip R., storeman
210. McDonnell, Henry, fitter
212. Winder, Mrs. M.
214. Gifford, Mrs. Isobel
216. McKitterick, J., electrician
218. Currie, R., time keeper
220. McMurray, Alfred, wood worker
222. Allen, J. D., compositor
224. Campbell, David, clerk
226. Robinson, John, upholsterer
228. Bruce, Mrs. I.
230. Tweedie, W. H., clerk of works
232. Geddis, A.
234. Morrison, Joseph, Corporation official
236. Montgomery, G.
238. Smith, C. H. J., inspector
240. Winnington, J., clerk
242. Turner, R. J., bus driver
244. Harrison, H., painter
246. Wiesener, Gus., foreman
248. Donald, Mrs. Elizabeth
        Gospel Hall

Crescent Gardens
from 14 Lower Crescent to Upper Crescent

   2. Hawthorne, ?
   "   Occupied
   3. Lowe, Misses
   "   Bingham, Miss M.
   "   Orr, ?
   "   Shooter, ?
   4. Quinn, Miss W.
   5. Gregory, P. & B., A.R.I.B.A., M.R.I.A.I., chartered architects
   6. Cahill, Mrs. L.

Crescent Lane
at 2 University Road

11a. McIlvenna, S., & Son, builders

Crescent Lower
from 4 University Road to Botanic Avenue

1-2. Victoria College - Miss M. Weir Cunningham, M.A., principal
   3. McVeigh, Miss E.
   4. Flats -
   (1) Lynn, Beatrice H.,  M.B., F.R.C.S., ophthalmic aural surgeon
   (2) Chambers, C.
   (3) Trory, Geoffrey B., school master
   5. Magill, C. W. S.
   6. Johnston, C.
   7. Flats -
   (1) Fitzpatrick, S.
   (2) McCreesh, Miss K. M. A.
   (3) Occupied
8-9. Victoria College Canteen
 10. Flats -
         Occupied
         Occupied
         Donaghy, Miss Mary
 11. Walsh, Jonathan, representative
 12. Crookshank, Miss Anne
   "   Occupied
   "   Lawrence, Mrs.
 13. Regency Hotel
 14. Vacant
..........here is Crescent Gardens

Crescent Upper
from 28 University Road to Crescent Gardens

   2. Campbell, W. S., F.R.C.S., M.R.C.O.G.
   4. Ministry of Finance - Valuation Office
   5. Brennan, C. J., O.B.E., M.A., Mus.B., F.R.C.O., L.R.A.M.
   6. Occupied
 6a. Adamson, W. & J., cabinet makers, etc.
   7. Wallace, Miss Mary H., S.R.N., chiropodist
   8. Kearney, Herbt.
   9. Ogilby & McCutcheon, quantity surveyors
 10. Northern Ireland Facilities Ltd., Hire Purchase Financiers
 11. Bell, T. M'M., F.C.I.S., J.P.
 12. Simms, Miss Mabel
 13. Roberts, Graeme, L.G.S.M. (Eloc.)
   "   Matthews, Cicely, L.G.S.M., (Eloc.)
   "   Matthews, Claire, A.R.C.M.
14-16. Ulster Nature Cure Clinic
   "   Hamilton, J. C., Registered Naturopath
   "   Vegetarian Guest Residence

Cricklewood Park
from Richmond Park to Vauxhall Park

   1. Callender, Thos. P., accountant
   3. Wright, James H., draughtsman
   5. Jones, G. H., painting contractor
   7. Barron, Samuel, B.Sc., chemist
..........here is Belvedere Park
   9. Carroll, S. V., Corporation official
 11. Martin, Mrs. Jane
 13. Isdell, Robert, inspector
 15. Dickson, P. V., manager
 17. Matchett, Wm. J., Corporation official
 19. Crymble, Jas., dept. manager
..........here is Willesden Park
 21. Robinson, Robt., civil servant
 23. Patton, S. W., clerk
 25. Cow, Wm. E., chartered secretary
 27. Watson, Herbt. H., manager
 29. Younger, T. Eric, electrical engineer
 31. Irwin, T. L.
 33. Cowan, William H., works manager
 35. Occupied
 37. Martin, R. C., representative
 39. Williams, N. F., engineer
 41. Sheridan, Gerald, civil servant
..........here is a new street
       Houses being built
                             __________

   2. Roycroft, Trevor R., manager
   4. McMullan, E. G. N., accountant
   6. Henry, James W., director
   8. Bull, J. W., marine surveyor
..........here is Belvedere Park
 10. Lisney, James F., assistant supt., P.O.
 12. Bevan, Stephen A., manager
 14. Huston, R. T., civil engineer
 16. Hutchison, Miss M.
 18. Frost, Ronald, B.Sc., lecturer
 20. Smith, David, draper
..........here is Willesden Park
 22. Occupied
 24. Malcomson, T. A. P., draughtsman
 26. Glenn, William, clerk
 28. Smith, Richd., draughtsman
 30. Patterson, Wm. A., manager
 32. Miller, Alfred G., secty.
..........here is Vauxhall Park
 34. Dickson, John, plumber
 36. Vacant
 38. Vacant
 40. Vacant
 42. Vacant
       Houses being built

Crimea Street
from 207 Shankill Road to Tudor Place

1-3. Hastings, W., publican
   5. Lewis, J. R., clerk
   7. Simpson, Miss Margaret
   9. Dixon, Thos. A., steward
 11. McLeod, Alex., labourer
 13. Morrison, Joseph, labourer
 15. Geddis, Miss Eva
 17. Walker, Mrs. Eleanor
 19. Anderson, Robert, labourer
 21. Blair, Mrs. Charlotte
 23. Campbell, James, labourer
 25. Magee, Frank, fitter
 27. McKeown, Mrs. Annie
 29. Macklin, Henry, building inspector
 31. Beck, Mrs. Rachael
 33. Gray, J., welder
 35. Irwin, Roy, moulder
 37. McGrath, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Beckett, Ingram, labourer
 41. Smith, Arthur, labourer
 43. Semple, Ben., labourer
 45. Ferris, Joseph, labourer
 47. Totton, Alfred, shoe maker
 49. McKeown, Miss Jean
 51. Stranaghan, John, joiner
 53. Jameson, C., moulder
 55. McCrea, John, labourer
 57. Milligan, George
 59. Occupied
 61. Craig, D., house repairer
 63. Robinson, John, butcher
 65. Aicken, Jos., labourer
 67. Cotter, Henry, labourer
 69. Logan, David, labourer
 71. Mann, Miss Jane
73-75. Darragh, Thos., labourer
 77. Hamilton, Mrs. Esther
 79. Anderson, David, labourer
 81. Mercer, Walter, labourer
 83. Murdock, Mrs. Annabella
 85. Mitchell, James, machinist
 87. Clucas, Thomas, dealer
 89. McClelland, James, dealer
 91. Occupied
93-95. Jackson, W., labourer
 97. Crockard, James, machinist
 99. Courtney, Wm. S.
101. White, Miss Henrietta
103. McClelland, J., metal and waste dealer
105. Stewart, Wm., rivetter
107-109. Stevenson, A., carrier
111. Cunningham, Mrs. Susan
113. Loney, Mrs. Margaret
115-117. Curry, G., labourer
119-121. Turner, Victor, shoe repairer
..........here is Loftus Street
123-127. 99 Bakery Ltd.
129. Taylor, John, labourer
131. McBride, Miss Mary
133. Bennett, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Meenan Street
135. Milligan, William, shipwright
137. Cranston, David, labourer
139. Occupied
141. Neill, Mrs. Rachel, cleaner
143. Hyndman, W., labourer
..........here is Brennan Street
145. Mills, J., labourer
147. Hutchinson, Miss M.
149. Crawford, Mrs. Elizabeth
151. Mulholland, J., grocer & confectioner
153. Fyffe, Thomas
155. Donald, Arthur, boatman
157. Hunt, Mrs. Margaret
159. Kelly, James, plumber's helper
..........here is Blaney Street
159a. Garages
..........here is Charleville Street
..........here is Glenfarne Street
161. Henry, Andrew, bus driver
163. Fletcher, John, winding master
165. Rainey, Mrs. Elizabeth
167. Murray, David, butcher
169. Thompson, Mrs. Annie
171. Campbell, Fredk., labourer
173. McIlhagga, William
175-177. Bell, H. J., grocer
..........here is Hampden Street
179. Murphy, Archibald
181. McCandless, Herbert, painter
183. Martin, John, shipwright
185. Frampton, Mrs. Ann J.
187. Garvey, James, painter
189. Orr, Miss Mary
191. White, Charles
193. Dalton, Alfred, labourer
195. Hogg, N.
197. Watt, Mrs. Elizabeth
                             __________

   2. McDowell, Thos., chemist
   4. Gowdy, Walter E., hairdresser
   6. Reid, Mrs. Edith
   8. Smyth, E., mechanic
 10. White, A. E., labourer
 12. Wright, Miss Ellen
 14. Catherwood, Earl, labourer
 16. McKaig, Saml., labourer
 18. Davidson, Mrs. Eliza
 20. Crean, William, traveller
 22. James, Herbert, labourer
 24. Warnock, Mrs. Rachel
 26. Warren, Samuel
 28. Glencross, Arthur, plastic moulder
 30. Crockard, David, labourer
 32. Clarke, A., labourer
 34. Hill, R., stager
 36. Kelly, N., machinist
 38. Greenlees, Mrs. S.
 40. Scott, Mrs. S.
 42. Williamson, J., labourer
 44. McAdams, Edward, labourer
 46. Fulton, Charles, labourer
 48. Warden, Mrs. E.
 50. Sheeran, W. J., spinning master
 52. Maxwell, Henry, labourer
 54. Jeffries, William J., boiler cleaner
 56. McCrory, Wm., fitter
 58. McCrea, Mrs. Isabella, grocer
..........here is Riga Street
 60. Bates, Mrs. Hannah
 62. Graham, James, house repairer
 64. Armstrong, Mrs. J.
 66. Jackson, Miss Margaret
 68. Johnston, John, carter
 70. McKnight, Miss Christina
 72. Topping, B., loader
 74. Stewart, Hugh
 76. Mulligan, Wm., labourer
 78. Boyce, E., fitter
 80. Brock, Miss Margaret
..........here is Jumna Street
82-84. Garvin, Samuel, spirit merchant
 86. Caldwell, Mrs. Ellen
 88. Cromwell, R. J., labourer
 90. Gibney, James, painter
 92. Maze, A., labourer
 94. Occupied
 96. Mawhinney, Edwd., labourer
 98. Scott, Mrs. Margaret
100. Roy, Mrs. S. J.
102. Wilmot, R., labourer
104. Davey, William, machinist
106. Smyth, William, labourer
108. Ashe, Cecil, carter
110. Kane, Robert, machinist
112. Lyle, George, fitter
114. Downey, Mrs. Sarah
116. McDowell, Hugh
118. Burgess, Mrs. Mabel
120. Macartney, James
122-124. Robinson, David, grocer
..........here is Upper Meenan Street
126. Crawford, Wm., green grocer
128. Livingstone, William, labourer
130. Dilworth, John, labourer
132. Graham, Mrs. Matilda
134. Kerr, Samuel, cleaner
..........here is Derry Street
142-144. Galway, Thomas, grocer
146. Mission Hall
148. Lindsay, Alex., labourer
150. Hodgens, George, labourer
152. Boal, Hugh
..........here is Sancroft Street
154. Christians' Meeting Room
..........here is Upper Charleville Street
256. Occupied
258. Steele, Thomas, driver
260. Patterson, Wm., cloth finisher
262a. Kennett, R., coal merchant
262. McNeilly, Mrs. H.
264. Side door
..........here is Upper Glenfarne Street
..........here is Hazelfield Street
266. Gilliland, Miss Annie S.
268. Anderson, John, driver
270. Fletcher, D., postman
272. Orchen, Frank W.
274. Martin, John, hairdresser
..........here is Rusholme Street
276. Smyth, Henry, labourer
278. Corry, Miss
280. Lynn, Miss Mary E.
282. Billingsley, Mrs. Mary
284. Young, Mrs. M.
286. Millar, J., painter

Croaghan Gardens
at 4 South Green
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Silcock, David, rivetter
   2. Tiernan, Patk. K., quantity surveyor
   3. Kelly, Fredk. Francis, manager
   4. Scannell, Gerard, fitter
   5. Boyle, Hugh Fredk., plumber
   6. McClenaghan, James, labourer
   7. Stewart, James, labourer
   8. McIlmurray, James, printer
   9. Kelly, Mrs. Kathleen
 10. Reynolds, Patrick, painter
 11. Connolly, John, hotel porter
 12. Cullen, Henry, boiler man
 13. McCloskey, Noel, fitter
 14. Walsh, William H., bus driver
 15. Campbell, Philip, labourer
 16. Galbraith, Jas., seaman

Crocus Street
from 40 Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

   1. McCommiskey, Thomas
   3. McArevey, Miss M., draper
   5. Murray, Miss Susan, school teacher
   7. Burns, Mrs. Annie
   9. McCloskey, Mrs. Martha
 11. Greer, Mrs. Josephine
 13. McGahan, Mrs. Catherine
 15. Wylie, Miss Mary
 17. Duignan, Mrs. Christina
 19. Devine, Miss T.
 21. Shearer, Miss Annie
 23. Kearns, Mrs. Annie
 25. Duffy, Miss Rose Ann
 27. McRandal, Daniel
 29. Loughrey, Miss Josephine
 31. O'Hare, Frank, lorry driver
 33. McCormick, Patk., shopkeeper
 35. Murphy, John, printer
 37. Carville, John, railway guard
 39. Broderick, J., Corporation worker
                              __________

   2. McGoldrick, Frank, hair dresser
   4. McCaughey, Francis, brick layer
   6. Ryan, Mrs. Brigid
   8. McCormick, Daniel
 10. Rooney, Mrs. Mary
 12. Doherty, Mrs. Margaret
 14. Orr, Owen
 16. Grant, James, labourer
 18. Ward, Mrs. Mary C.
 20. McCartan, Robert, checker
 22. Molloy, Matthew, pipe coverer
 24. O'Hanlon, Mrs. Bridget
 26. Markey, John, brick layer
 28. Cregan, Hugh, clerk
 30. McCamley, James, painter
 32. McQuaid, Mrs. Mary
 34. McIlvenny, John, coach painter
 36. Kerr, James J.
 38. Murchan & Rice, grocers

Cromac Square
at 24 Cromac Street

   1. Cromac Square Branch P.O.
   2. Rushbrooke, G., (Smithfield), Ltd., butchers' outfitters
   3. Entry
 3a. Price, Harry, electrical and dairy engineer
   4. Moffatt, Robert, pools agent
..........here is Market Street
..........here is Lagan Street
   5. Craig Reid Pianos, store
   6. Stone, George, cycle dealer
   7. O'Connor, Kathleen, supper saloon
   8. Reliance Dry Cleaners
   "   Blackham, J., agent
   "   Auto Taxis & Self-Drive Ltd.
   "   A.B.C. Taxis
   "   McCann, Mrs. Josephine
 10. Gray, T., & Sons, grocers
..........here is East Bridge Street
 11. Fagan, C., tobacconist and newsagent
 12. Magee, J. A., M.B., D.P.H.
13-14. Irish Whiskey Co. Ltd., The, spirit merchants

Cromac Street
Victoria Street to Ormeau Road

1-15. Post Office Telephones - Telephone House
..........here is Little May Street
 17. Barr & Co., boot factors
17a. Murphy Engineering Co.
 19. Maguire, Joe., Ltd., Commission agents
 21. McMeel, J. J., publican
23-25. Irish Temperance League Cafe
 23. Corr & McCormick, A./A.R.I.B.A., Chartered Architects
   "   Lever's Feeds Ltd., Feeding Stuffs Manufacturers
   "   McAnearney, A. P., dental technician
 27. Rice, M., fruiterer
 29. Cosy Hearth, The, (Jas. Donaghy, Prop.), Fireplace Manufacturers
 31. Ferris, A. G., newsagent & confectioner
33-35. Twinem, W. G., & Son, General Drapers
33a. MacDonald, James, joiner
35a. Studio Art Service, picture framers
 35. Quinn, Patrick
37-39. McCoy, B., publican
..........here is Hamilton Street
 41. Stokes & Dalton Ltd., Spice Merchants
 43. Branney, Miss Mary A., confectioner and tobacconist
 45. Lundy, Hugh, fruiterer
 47. Taggart Bros., Electrical and General Engineers
 49. Nichol, Mrs. M. A., confectioner
 51. Morrow, Robert, Waterproof Cover and General Merchant
 53. Shannon, Edward, butcher
55-61. McKnight & Co., Drapers and Outfitters
..........here is Russell Street
63-65. Gamble, J., draper and outfitter
 67. Gilmore, Miss Margt., fruiterer
 73. C.B.S., Radio and Television Dealers
75-77. Byrne, Daniel
   "   Mulroy Home Bakery
 79. McEntee, M., publican
..........here is Henrietta Street
81-85. McCutcheon, R. & E., & Co., Seeds, Agricultural Implements and Dairy Supplies
87-89. Devine, Jas., publican
 91. Vacant
91a. York Upholstery
   "   Donaghy, James, fireplace manufacturer (workshop)
 93. Kearney, T., hair dresser
 95. Green, John H., B.D.S.
97-99. Nichol, P., Bacon Curer
101. Hutton, H., & Co. Ltd., Builders' Providers & Paint Merchants
103. Goodman, D. J., Floor Maintenance Specialist
103a. McCann, Mrs. J.
105. Morgan, John, tiler
107. McGivern, John, fruiterer
109. Magee, Mrs. Maureen, draper
111. Coyle, Wm., confectioner
113. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd. (warehouse and stores)
..........here is Catherine Street
115. Gamble, J., draper
117a. Crane, Mrs. Mary
117. McCaffrey, J., Butcher
119. McGough, J., wallpaper merchant
119a. Craig, J.
121-123. Caterers' Equipment (Belfast), Ltd., Refrigerator Engineers and Caterers' Outfitters
125a. Russell, W. A., linen lapper
125-133. McWatters, John, Ltd., The Bakery
135. Vacant
137. Russell, S. J. (Belfast), Ltd., cartage contractors
139. Donaghy, Miss Catherine, dealer
141. Smiley, David, boot repairer
143-145. McKinney, F., Hardware Merchant
147. Russell, S. J. (Belfast), Ltd., cartage contractors
149-151. Turner, K., poulterer
153. McSherry, Mrs. M., newsagent
155. Vatric Ltd., vacuum cleaner suppliers
157. Brown, L., & Sons, watch makers
159. Alpha Bar and Lounges
161-165. Fergus Ltd., furniture manufacturers
167-169. Alans, Butchers and grocers
171. Hopper & Moncrieff, drapers and hairdressers
173. Beattie, George, fancy box maker
175-177. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Ulster Bank Limited Markets Branch, C. B. Larmour, Manager: T. W. Johnston, Pro. Manager
   8. Edmunds, Walker & Co. Ltd., Ball and Roller Bearing Specialists. T.A.: "Edwalaco"
 10. Modern Tool & Equipment Co. Ltd., service dept.
   "   Vacant
   "   Vacant
 12. Modern Tool & Equipment Co. Ltd., showrooms
 14. Watson Bros., (Glasgow), Ltd., Butchers' Supply Specialists
 16. Mellon Bros., Cycle Agents
 18. Craig Reid Pianos
 20. Batten & Beasant, typewriter agents
   "   McGrory, P. J., LL.B., solicitor
   "   Cohen, D. A., merchant
   "   Carson, D. A., drapery
   "   Moley's Motors, self-drive cars
   "   Thompson, Mrs. Isabella, dressmaker
   "   Walker, Mrs. Sarah, caretaker
 22. Gascoignes (Reading) Ltd., milking machine manufacturers
 24. Irish Whiskey Co. Ltd.
..........here is Cromac Square
44-46. Cromac Square Branch Post Office
 48. Maguire, Eugene, publican
 50. Barr, Jos. hair dresser
 52. McShane, L., butcher
 54. Livingston, T. J., dental surgeon
   "   Gillespie, Desmond E., publican
 56. Gillespie, Desmond E., Publican
 58. Lannigan, J. & F., electrical engineers
 60. McCaughley, Mrs. M., grocer
..........here is Dunlop Place
 62. Acheson, J. C., pharmaceutical chemist
64-66. Vacant ground
 68. Neeson, Mrs. Susan, newsagent
 70. Lundy, James, hardware merchant
 72. Murdock, Mrs. Mary, fruiterer
 74. Cleary's Medical Hall, Ltd.
 76. Murdock, Joseph, grocer & confectioner
78-82. Gamble, W. J., & Sons, Ltd., dairy and electrical engineers
 84. Hamill, K.
86a. Torley, Mrs. Margaret
 86. Shannon, J., Butcher
 88. Joe's, ice cream saloon
 90. Wilson, Ernest, Ltd., Agricultural Implements, Dairy and Graded Milk Equipment
90a. Flats-
   (1) McFarlane, Peter, labourer
   (2) Walsh, Thomas, clerk
   (3) Morrison, Chas., fowl dealer
   (4) Vacant
   (5) Vacant
   (6) Vacant
   (7) Barr, James, lorry driver
 92. Stewart's Cash Stores Ltd.
94-96. Cromac Tyre Depot
..........here is Eliza Street
98-100. Mooney, M., publican
102a. Davey, Miss F.
102-104. Morrison, Bernard, greengrocer
104-106. Duggan, P., Electrical Engineer
108. Burroughes & Watts Ltd., billiard table manufacturers
..........here is McAuley Street
110-112. Stock Bros., car and motor cycle accessories
114-126. Corry, Wm., & Co. Ltd., Aerated Water and Non-alcoholic Fruit Cordial Manufacturers; W. Steuart Corry, Director, Lethamhill, Dhuhill Drive, Helensburgh, Scotland. T.A.; "Cromac, Belfast"
128-130. Heaney, Thos., & Co., Sheet Metal Works
   "    Mintex Service Depot, brake lining manufacturers
..........here is Raphael Street
132-142. Belfast Corporation Gas Dept., site
144. McKeown, Robert, labourer
146. Hughes, Mrs. M., grocer
148. Mullan, Joseph
150. Murdock, A., poultry merchant
..........here is Riley's Place
152. Vacant
154. McManus, Patrick, labourer
156. Corporation store
158. Jeffries, F. E., nurses' outfit maker
158a. Vacant
160. McKeown, Mrs. Nellie
162. Scott, John, clerk
164. Corporation Yard

Cromwell Road
from 60 Botanic Avenue to Westminster Street

   1. Gibson, Miss Susan, ladies hairdresser
   3. Hughes, Charles P., boot repairer
   5. Vanity Fare, fancy goods dealers
   7. Law, Robert
   9. McLaughlin, Nicholas, civil servant
 11. Reilly, Andrew, salesman
 13. McGarrity, Charles, dealer
 15. Briggs, Robert, assistant manager
 17. Roberts, Miss Olivia, civil servant
 19. Templeman, J. L., P.O. engineer
 21. Connell, A., shipwright
 23. Osborne, Miss M. A.
 25. Heatley, John, postman
 27. Heffron, Mrs. M.
 29. Seavers, Mrs. Mary
 31. Poynton, Misses
 33. Hall, Alexander, book seller
 35. McGivern, Noel
..........here is Wolseley Street
37-39. Flats_
   (1) Pomper, Mrs. C. G.
   (2) Vacant
   (3) Herron, Hugh
   (4) Connelly, Mrs. Mary
 41. Clarke, Miss I.
 43. Boyle, Mrs. M. A.
 45. McAleer, Charles, salesman
 47. Gracey, George B.
 49. Bebe, William T. M., R.U.C.
 51. Nurses' Hostel
 53. Noble, Mrs. Agnes
..........here is Lawrence Street
 55. Gilmore, J. S. D., grocer
..........here is Eblana Street
 57. Millar & Co., Butter, Egg & General Merchants
..........here is Canterbury Street
  59. Graham, John, plumber
..........here is Westminster Street
                              __________

   2. Russell, W. H., draper
   4. Heathwood, Austin, fruiterer
   6. Adair, Mrs. Mary
   8. Rittman, Mrs. Lillian
 10. Murphy, Thomas F.
 12. Flats -
        Martin, ?
        Harvey, Miss I. McB.
        Walby, Mrs. A.
 14. Hughes, Joseph, gardener
 16. Clements, William, chemist
 18. Rutledge, William, traveller
 20. McDowell, H. F., clerk
 22. Beattie, Miss Mary
 24. Hill, John
 26. Diamond, Miss L. M.
 28. Collins, Wm., cattle dealer
 30. Hughes, Albert
 32. Linton, Miss M. E.
 34. Bromham, Mrs. A.
 36. University Church, Church of Ireland - Rev. J. M. G. Carey
 38. Savage, Miss N., teacher
 40. McCarrison, Mrs. G.
 42. Morton, Andrew
   "   Kelly & McEvoy, electrical contractors
 44. McMurray, Mrs. V. E., Guest House
 46. Hogg, Mrs. Elsie
 48. Phoenix, James J., hairdresser
 50. Stewart, J., machinist
 52. Ferguson, Miss E.
 54. Burns, Miss K.
 56. Davidson, Thos., cattle dealer
 58. Alderdice, Mrs. Catherine
 60. Finlay, Mrs. E.
 62. Brennan, Miss Kathleen
 64. McCormick, Miss E.
 66. Millar, Miss
 68. Pollock, G.
 70. McGuigan, Thomas
 72. Neill, James
 74. Smyth, Wallace, newsagent
 76. Shuter, Robert
 78. Wilson, George H.
 80. Harvey, Miss Mary B.
 82. Wilson, Laurence, engineer
 84. Ball, William, blacksmith
 86. Hunter, Miss Jane
 88. Bell, Mrs.
 90. Cairns, Mrs. Sophia
 92. Bryce, Mrs.
 94. Allum, Clarence, civil servant
 96. Clarke, Miss Mary Patricia
 98. Hall, Gerald S., civil servant
100. Huddleson, James, milk server
102. Pollock, John
104. Occupied
106. Sykes, Mrs. M.
108. Wasson, Robert, storeman
110-112. Dowling, Wm., Ltd., Builders and Contractors

Cromwell Street
at 71 Byron Street

   1. Holland, William, storeman
   3. Glover, Mrs. Ruby
   5. Andrews, Mrs. Susan
   7. Jones, Samuel, labourer
   9. Steele, William, labourer
 11. Clarke, William, prep. master
..........here is Byron Street
 13. Side door
 15. Adair, James, labourer
 17. Cummings, William, labourer
 19. McDonald, David, fireman
 21. Cummings, Mrs. Mary
 23. Harris, Mrs. Annie
 25. Moore, George, machinist
 27. Robb, George, labourer
                             __________

   2. Murray, Mrs. Agnes
   4. Fletcher, Mrs. Mary
   6. McGurk, Robert, oiler
   8. Gardner, Richd., labourer
 10. McVeigh, David, fitter
 12. Davison, Sydney, labourer
 14. Bamford, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Bell, ?
 18. McClure, Mrs. Sarah E.
 20. McClean, A. C., stager
..........here is Byron Street
 22. Moore, John, labourer
 24. Easton, Samuel, driver
 26. Scott, William G., labourer
 28. Hamilton, Mrs. Johanna
 30. Neill, Miss Margaret
 32. Patton, Mrs. Mary E.
 34. Townsley, Houston, machinist
 36. Wilson, Ernest, labourer
 38. Cahoon, R., labourer
 40. Mercer, Wellington, labourer

Crosby Street
from 36 Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

   1. Johnston, J. H., labourer
   3. Smyth, Richard, labourer
   5. Abbot, Robert, labourer
   7. Rosborough, John, labourer
   9. Mills, William, packer
 11. McCluskey, Mrs. Olive
 13. Lambe, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Johnston, David, labourer
 17. McKnight, David, baker
 19. Graham, Robert, labourer
 21. Coulter, Mrs. Georgina
 23. Howie, Mrs. Ethel
 25. Hamilton, James
 27. Singh, Shannon, draper
 29. Tweedie, Alexander, labourer
 31. Khan, Karamat Ullah, draper
 33. Lewis, Mrs. Sarah A. G.
 35. Harkness, George, labourer
 37. Adair, Wm. J., cabinet maker
 39. McDonald, Miss Barbara
 41. Gresham, Miss Elizabeth
 43. Johnston, Harold, electric welder
..........here is Cumberland Street
 45. Turner, Mrs. Sarah
 47. Dillon, Henry, electrician
 49. Johnston, Mrs. Agnes
 51. McIlwaine, Robert, builders' labourer
 53. McKee, Stanley, lorry driver
 55. Crothers, Samuel
 57. Todd, William, joiner
 59. Farrell, A., labourer
 61. Livingstone, W. J., labourer
 63. Blair, Mrs. Mary
 65. Armstrong, Thomas, dairyman
 67. George, Miss Catherine
                             __________

   2. Ross, Lawrence, machinist
   4. Crothers, Albert V., labourer
   6. Ladley, John, labourer
   8. Craig, Wm., labourer
 10. Roberts, James, labourer
 12. McCrea, James, paper cutter
 14. Spence, James, labourer
 16. Neill, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Chambers, Albert, welder
 20. Maunder, Saml. J., driver
 22. Brown, Joseph, machinist
 24. Anderson, Edward, labourer
 26. Leslie, George, labourer
 28. Nelson, Miss Sadie
 30. Donaldson, Wm., baker
 32. Ferguson, Samuel, machinist
 34. Morton, Mrs. Maria
 36. Graham, Alexander, labourer
 38. Johnston, T., brakes man
 40. Addis, George
 42. Johnston, William, labourer
 44. Johnston, James, sheet metal worker
..........here is Cumberland Street
 46. Side door
 48. Whitley, Miss Ellen
 50. McLarnon, Robert, taxi driver
 52. Wilson, Mrs. Jane
 54. Hamilton, David, meter inspector
 56. Bloomer, James, truck driver
 58. Campbell, George, labourer
 60. Scott, Thomas, glazier
 62. Murphy, Mrs. Evelyn
 64. McCartney, Thomas, labourer
 66. Hamilton, Miss Sarah
 68. Allen, Mrs. Mary
 70. George, William, labourer

Cross Parade
from 25 Park Road to South Parade

..........here is North Parade
                             __________

..........here is North Parade

Cross Street
from 19 Sussex Street to Earl Street

   1. Cobain, Mrs. Hanna
   3. Hylands, F., labourer
   5. McKeaveney, John, seaman
   7. Sweeney, Mrs. E.
   9. Gateway
 11. Cobain, Samuel, labourer
 13. Spence, John, clerk
                             __________

..........here is Vere Street
   2. Young, Thomas, grocer
..........here is Grove Street

Crosscollyer Street
at 107 Mountcollyer Avenue

..........here is Mountcollyer Road
   1. Humphreys, Miss Mary
   3. Hamilton, James, driller
   5. Bailie, Mrs. Margaret
   7. McIndoe, Robert
   9. Thompson, H., painter
 11. Bryans, E. V., boiler maker
 13. Hewton, Mrs. Sarah
 15. Smyth, Fred., traveller
 17. Logan, J., labourer
 19. Montgomery, R., plasterer
 21. Crozier, R., printer
 23. White, Samuel I., plater's helper
 25. Kerr, Alexander, rigger
 27. Fern, John A., fitter
..........here is Parkmount Street
 33. Kennedy, James, watchman
 35. Thompson, James, labourer
 37. McClure, Harold, bus driver
 39. Gilchrist, Norman, engineer
 41. Kernaghan, William, driller
 43. Dunwoody, Mrs. Margaret
 45. Crowe, Thomas J., labourer
 47. McKechnie, F., plater
 49. Boyle, Miss Ellen
 51. McCune, Robt. R., sheet metal worker
       Vacant ground
 59. Loyal, Mrs. Elizabeth
 61. Gilchrist, Miss A.
 63. Irwin, Edward, stone cutter
 65. Magowan, John, hackle setter
 67. Hall, Mrs. N.
 69. Fellows, Charles, tobacco worker
                              __________

       Irish Evangelical Church - Rev. C. E. Hunter
 12. Pike, John D., mechanical examiner
 14. Warwick, Wm., fitter's helper
 16. Thompson, Mrs. Vera
 18. Jerwood, Herbt. E., labourer
 20. Brown, Miss Margaret E.
 22. Carlisle, Mrs. Elizabeth
 24. General Electric Co. Ltd., The (store)
   "   Chamberlain & Hookham, Ltd., electrical engineers (depot)
26-28. Moffitt, Fred., fruiterer & confectioner
..........here is Glencollyer Street
 30. McCausland, Miss E., grocer
 32. Occupied
       Side door
..........here is Mountcollyer Street

Crossland Street
from 85 Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Maxwell, Miss Ellen
   3. Dillon, John, bus driver
   5. Milligan, R., labourer
   7. Elliott, Mrs. Marie
   9. Gawley, William, labourer
 11. Hill, Hugh, painter
 13. McConnell, Wm. J., docker
                             __________

..........here is Eastland Street
       Children's Play Centre
..........here is Westland Street

Crossley Street
from 142 Templemore Avenue to Clandeboye Street

   1. Hagan, Wm., fitter
   3. Garrett, Miss Elizabeth, shop assistant
   5. Barr, Samuel, welder
   7. Dougan, William, traveller
   9. Bingham, H.
 11. Dunlop, John, electrician's helper
 13. Vacant
 15. Murdoch, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. McCune, Robert J.
 19. Walker, Wm., driver
 21. Patterson, J., plumber's helper
 23. Girvan, R. J., tailor
 25. Campbell, J. H., labourer
 27. Simpson, Eric. J., salesman
                               __________

   2. Petrie, Thomas, porter
   4. Davidson, Andrew, gatekeeper
   6. Stitt, Joseph, foreman
   8. Hewitt, William
 10. Gaw, William J., labourer
 12. Brown, ?
 14. Beattie, Mrs. Agnes
 16. Bowden, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Occupied
 20. Gibson, Norman, bus driver
 22. Cummings, D., machine man
 24. Scott, Mrs. Alice
 26. Anderson, D., carter
 28. Reid, Walter, plater's helper
 30. Davison, W. J., motor man
 32. Reid, George, labourer

Crown Entry
from 11 High Street to Ann Street

1-3. Side doors
5-7. Woolworth, F. W., & Co. (goods entrance)
11-13. McAlinden, Jos. H., publican
                              __________

 4b. Lipton, Ltd., side entrance
   8. Rice, James, comm. agent
 10. McAlinden, Jos. H. (store)
   "   Crown Amateur Boxing Club
   "   Johnston School of Dancing
   "   Woolworth, F. W., & Co. Ltd. (store)
   "   Vacant
   "   Soccer Pools (S. D. Shaw, prop.)
 12. McAleavey, Hugh, Ltd., Comm. Agents
 14. Capstan Lounge
 16. McMahon, Ltd., publicans (side door)

Crumlin Gardens
from 34 Twaddell Avenue to Woodvale Parade

   1. Stevenson, William, foreman electrician
   3. Harland, Miss Mary
   5. Wheatley, William
   7. Lunn, Mrs. Dorothea
   9. Bamford, D.
 11. Beattie, Mrs. Clara
 13. McGill, Frederick, meter inspector
 15. Robinson, Samuel J., brick layer
 17. Walker, Joseph
 19. Patterson, David, fitter
 21. Ward, Samuel, lorry driver
 23. Harrison, John, driver
 25. Wright, H., machinist
 27. O'Shea, Thomas, joiner
 29. Neill, J., compositor
 31. McCafferty, Wm., driver
 33. Duncan, James, storeman
                              __________

   2. McKinney, Robert, fitter
   4. Mears, W. F. R., patrolman
   6. Hall, W. J., baker
   8. Smith, Silas, clerk
 10. Wolsey, Mrs. H.
 12. McComb, Wm. G., superintendent
 14. Waugh, E. C., traveller
 16. McMinn, Mrs. I.
 18. Gihon, Samuel, M.B.E., secretary
 20. Carney, M. J. B., clerk
 22. Nash, David, manager
 24. Wilkinson, Mrs. E.
 26. Kerr, John, T.U. official
 28. Neeson, James
 30. Burns, W.
 32. McCluskey, Mrs. M.
 34. Redpath, John, winding master
 36. Boyd, Samuel
 38. Marshall, H., T.U. secretary

Crumlin Road
from Carlisle Circus to Flush Road

   1. Lynch, T., publican
   3. City Foot Clinic, The
   "   McNeill, Catherine, M.D.
   5. Vacant
   7. Vella, Mrs. P., restaurant
9-11. Quinn, John, Ltd., Grocers
 13. Meli, Mrs. M., restaurant
15-17. Vacant Ground
..........here is Fleetwood Street
 19. Galligan, Laurence, grocer
 21. Vacant
 23. McSwiggan, Francis
 25. Rosenberg, Mrs. Rose, lending library
       Vacant ground
29-31. Cherrymount Inn (Props., Mooney & Goan)
 33. Rosenberg, Moses I., M.B., J.P.
   "   Leitch, T. W., M.B.
 35. St. Malachy's College, Diocesan Seminary
 37. Mater Infirmorum Hospital Nurses' Home
 39. Crumlin Road Convent Primary School - Sister Mary Brendan, principal
 41. St. Bridget's Hostel for Girls - Sister in Charge, Sister Mary Raphael
 43. Quinn, Joseph, gardener
47-51. Mater Infirmorum Hospital, Inc., under care of Sisters of Mercy
53a. Police Office - Head Const. A. Chambers
53-55.H.M. Prison - Prison Governor, L. F. Thompson
 57. Moore, James, chief officer
 59. McKinley, John, principal officer
 61. Fletcher, Thomas, prison officer
 63. Smyth, John C., principal officer
 65. Davis, George, prison officer
 67. Gilliland, Wm. R., prison officer
 69. Barker, S., principal officer
 71. Orr, Robert, prison officer
 73. Johnston, Martin, traders' officer
 75. Plock, Chas., prison officer
 77. Hunter, Robert, prison officer
 79. Lymburn, Robert, prison officer
 81. Noble, T. P., prison officer
 83. McFadden, Henry, prison officer
 85. Maguire, John, prison officer
 87. McCallum, John, principal officer
 89. Mills, Frederick H., draper
 91. Masonic Hall
 93. Pearl Dyeworks Ltd.
95-117. Vacant ground
..........here is Landscape Terrace
119. Vacant
121. Cussans, A. W., M.B.E., City Adjutant, U.S.C.
123. Kennedy, W. J., engineer
125. Lowe, H. P., M.B., City Coroner
127. Tierney, Mrs. Emma
129. Williams, Mrs. M.
..........here is Cliftonpark Avenue
..........here is Oldpark Road
155-157. Andrew, R., & Co. Ltd., chemists
159. Shannon, Thomas, confectioner
161. Duggan, John, hairdresser
   "    Allen, Miss M. A., ladies' & children's wear
163. Ulster Valet Dry Cleaning Service Ltd.
165. Dowler, J. J., joiner
167. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Grocery
169. Finlay, W. J., F.B.O.A., optician
171. Ulster Bank Ltd. (Branch) - Geo. A. Walker, Manager; R. D. Logan, Pro. Manager
   "    Harris, E. C., & Partners, chartered quantity surveyors
173-175. Montgomery, H., & Co., House Furnishers and hardware merchants
177. Campbell, R., cycle and radio dealer
179. Forbes, Miss R., millinery
181. Shane, F. W., pet shop
183. Lougheed, B. S., Ltd., men's outfitters
189. Crumlin Picture House Ltd.
191. S.B. Cleaners (Portadown Laundry Co.), dry cleaners
193. Flats -
   (1) Quinn, Brian, display manager
   (2) Orr, George E., teacher
195. Enfield Medical Hall Ltd.
..........here is Century Street
197. Trinity College (T.C.D.), Mission in Belfast - Rev. M. E. Stewart, M.A.
199. Hyland, A., M.B.
   "    Hyland. Mona, M.B.
201. Davies, D., M.B.
   "    Cassidy, Andrew, B.D.S.
203. Brown, John S., M.B.
   "    McKay, C., M.D.S.
   "    McMullan, R. B., L.D.S.
   "    Davies, ?
   "    Harbison, Mrs. Martha, caretaker
..........here is Albertville Drive
205. Ritchie, J. N. W., M.B., J.P.
207. Wilson, Mrs. Gertrude
209. Calwell, Robt., M.B., surgeon
   "    Browne, S. E., M.B.
211. Dornan, J., grocer
..........here is Yarrow Street
213. Henderson, Mrs. D. M.
215. Bell, Robert, foreman
217. McFall, Mrs. Margt., publican
219-221. Calwell, David E., M.B.
   "    Calwell, David E., M.B.
..........here is Rosewood Street
223. Faulkner, Mrs. Jean
225. Occupied
227. Ferguson, Mrs. Mary
229. Brady's, wine merchants
231. Donaghy, Mrs. Margaret
233-235. Rizza, L., refreshment saloon
237-239. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
241. Ulster Speedy Shoe Service Ltd., boot and shoe repairers
243. Vacant
245-265. Wilton, Funeral Service, Florists, Monumental Sculptors, Carriers & Furniture Storers
267-269. Rosewood Filling Station
271. Burton, Mrs., ladies' hairdresser
271-273. Everton Bar (A. McCann, Ltd.), wine and spirit merchants
..........here is Everton Street
275. Everton Furniture Stores
277. Dalzell, Samuel, wood turner
279. Roberts, William, machinist
281. Carvell, Samuel, red leader
283. Crossley, Mrs. A. B.
..........here is Walton Street
285. Glen Laundry & Regal Dye Works, Receiving Office
285a. Caledon Bakery, The
287. O'Hara, G., draper
289. M'Tier, Mrs. Helena, confectioner & tobacconist
291-293. Moffitt, T. N., Ltd., pharmaceutical chemists
293a. McKeown, Robt., bus conductor
..........here is Ewart's Row
295-307. Ewart, Wm., & Son, Ltd., flax spinners and weavers
..........here is Flax Street
309-335. Brookfield Spinning Co. Ltd., spinning mill
   "   Central Retteries Ltd.
..........here is Brookfield Street
337. Morgan, Mrs. Elizabeth
339. McBrierty, C., electrician
343. McClenaghan, D. J., stationer
   "    Edenderry Post Office - D. J. McClenaghan, sub-postmaster
343a. Rutherford, Wallace, hairdresser
345. Kilpatrick, J., & Co., publicans
..........here is Hooker Street
347-349. Harvey, Thos., fruiterer
351. Spotten, William, carrier
353. Terrington, Miss Isabella
355. McBurney, Miss Vera
357. Dougan, James, fitter
359. Hogg, William
361. Thompson, John, fitter
363. Crawley, Mrs. J.
365. McCartney, Mrs. I.
367. Shannon, Miss Dorothy
369. Harris, John, civil servant
371. McCollam, Miss Louisa
373. McKinty, Miss Teresa, newsagent
375. Carlin, John, bus driver
377. Crawford, Miss A., grocer
379. McManus, Mrs. K., ladies' hairdresser
381. McHugh, Thomas, clerk
383. Frame, William, clerk
385. McConville, E., fruiterer
..........here is Herbert Street
387. Dickson, George, clerk
389. Occupied
391. McCann, Mrs. Bridget
393. Fitzsimons, Frank, traveller
395. Lee, John, storeman
397. Menagh, James, boiler man
399. Hayes, Miss T.
401. Crawford, Miss Annie
403. Mackle, Peter
405. Fitzsimmons, R. J., electrician
407-409. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Grocery
411. Shannon, Mrs. Mary T.
413. McDrury, Miss Nora, ladies' hairdresser
415. Donnelly, David, bus driver
417. Cassidy, Bernard, bus driver
419. Alexander, Edward, clerk
421. Savage, Kevin, grocer
..........here is Butler Street
423-425. McAreavey, F., hair dresser
427. Goan, James, store keeper
429. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
431. Kearney, Mrs. Louisa
433. Bradley, Leo., plasterer
435. Devlin, Mrs. Susan
437. Fox, Gerald P., L.D.S.
439. McNeill, Mrs. Julia
441. Cassidy, Miss Frances
443. Burns, Miss Teresa, warehouse worker
445. McCabe, P., grocer
447. Johnston, Miss Margaret
449. Hegarty, Mrs. Bridget
451. McGuinness, Miss Helena, ladies' and children's wear
453. McCann, Thomas, cafe prop.
455. MacCarthy, C. B., M.B.
457. Skillen, Patrick, flesher
..........here is Kerrera Street
459. Suttleman, Miss M. A.
461. McKenna, T. H., M.B.
463. Dynan, J., elocution teacher
465. McGowan, Miss Ann
467. Shortt, Mrs. M., S.C.M.
..........here is Brompton Park
471-473. Lipton's Ltd., grocers
475. Castle Dye Works Ltd.
477. Fusco, Mrs. S., supper salon
479. Caulfield, J., fruiterer
481. Smyth, I., hairdresser
483. Madill, W., & Son, butchers
485. Rogan Bros., boot makers
487. Murray. L., pharmaceutical chemist
489. Terry's, ladies' and children's wear
491-495. Forum Picture House
497. Burns, Francis, confectioner
499-501. Black, A., petrol station
503. Boyd, W. A., chemist
505. Rafferty, Hugh J., grocer and confectioner
507. Delaney, Charles, Newsagent, Confectioner and Tobacconist
   "    A. G. Taxi, Ardoyne Service Station
509. Armstrong, Albert, butcher
511. Ardoyne Radio & Cycle Co.
513. Glenard Cafe
515. Dunlop, H., boot & shoe repairer
517. Christie's (Wallpaper), Ltd., Wallpaper and Paint Merchants
519-521. Castle Creameries, confectioners
523. Allen, A., hardware merchant
..........here is Ardoyne Road
        Belfast Corporation Transport Dept. - Bus turning-point
565. Reid, Wm. W., printer
567. Harris, David, manager
569. Crymble, James, foreman
571. Donohoe, Miss Maureen, school teacher
573. Molloy, W. J., civil engineer
575. McCracken, Mrs. Mary E.
577. Doyle, William, grocer
579. Gordon, Miss E.
581. Weir, Mrs. Margaret F.
583. Henderson, John, fitter
585-587. Everton Secondary School - J. H. Keers, M.A., LL.B., principal
   "    Montgomery, James, caretaker
..........here is Hesketh Road
657. Winter, Miss Elizabeth
659. MacCarthy, C. B., M.B.
661. Totton, Charles, foreman
663. Cairnduff, Sergt. W. J. W.
669. Kilpatrick, Mrs. Lucia
        Vacant ground
669. Flats -
   (1) Higgins, J. P., LL.B.
   (2) Kyle, Kenneth, M.B.
   (3) Khanmaradi, A., electrician
   (4) Harnett, John, butcher
   (5) McShane, Mrs. Mary
        Vacant ground
675. Matthews, Henry, merchant
677. Clarke, Alfred S., merchant tailor
679. Kelly, Mrs. May
681. Gillies, Rev. D., M.A.
683. Hughes, John M., solicitor
685. St. Gabriel's Boys' Intermediate School - Aphonsus Maginness, B.A., principal
687. McErlean, Jos., caretaker
..........here is Wheatfield Gardens
737. Coyle, James, publican
..........here is Wheatfield Crescent
743. Laughlin, Mrs. Martha
745. Moore, William, labourer
747. Rodgerson, David, accountant assistant
749. Mitchell, Mrs. Anna
751. Hall, Malcolm, engineer
753. Sadlier, Const. George, R.U.C.
755. Cuthbertson, James, accountant
757. Allely, Mrs. N.
759. McSpadden, Const. N., R.U.C.
..........here is Wheatfield Crescent
761. Hall, Mrs. Elizabeth
763. Thompson, E., plater
765. Kells, Samuel
767. McCallan, Thomas H.
769. Higginson, Mrs. O.
771. Sully, Mrs. Mary E.
..........here is Ballysillan Road
773. Ballysillan Presbyterian Church - Rev. John L. Wynne, minister
775. Gailey Memorial Hall
777. Robinson, Mrs. Barbara E.
779. McKee, Mrs. Annie
781. McKee, Ivor, wholesale draper
783. Bennett, A. V., storeman
785. Armstrong, Mrs. Isabella
787. McMillan, J. H., milk vendor
..........here is Glenside Parade
789-791. Smyth, Samuel, grocer
793. McCurdy, Samuel, missionary
795. Trainor, Hugh M., metal merchant
797. Kennedy, Miss Elsie
799. Molloy, John, manager
801. Henry, Mrs. Catherine
..........here is Glenbank Place
803. Campbell, James
805. McKay, Mrs. B. M.
807. Abbot, Mrs. Jane
809. McChesney, Miss Margaret
811. Hamilton, Joseph, labourer
813. Gordon, Stanley, driver
815. Burke, John J.
817. Smith, Saml., confectioner
819. Webster, Samuel J., bell man
821. Wilson, Mrs. M.
823. Keilty, Mrs. Mary
825. Fitzgerald, Mrs. Mary
827. Henderson, Robert, civil servant
829. Beattie, Miss Elizabeth
831. Wilkinson, Mrs. M. A.
833. Wilkinson, Mrs. Isabel
835. Dickson, Alex., fitter
837. Ireland, Thomas, chef
839. Nolan, Mrs. Harriett
841. Forbes, Miss Mary
843. McVey, Stewart, fireman
845. Halfpenny, B., bus conductor
..........here is Legann Street
847. Reliance Dry Cleaners (N.I., Ltd.
849. Davey, Mrs. Robertena, fish merchant
851. Kennedy, A., fruiterer
853. Wilson, Robert, park ranger
855. Neill, David, clerk
857. Smyth, William, labourer
859. White, William, painter
861. Stewart, Samuel, fitter
863. McKee, Thomas, labourer
865. Patchett, Mrs. James
867. Gordon, William, carter
869. Clarke, W. J., tailor
881-887. Eileen's, bakers
889. O'Hara's Bakeries Ltd.
..........here is Primrose Street
891-895. Heron, W., draper
897. Williamson, J. T.
899. Blain, Mrs. Phyllis, confectioner
901. Vacant
903. Giffin Bros., publicans
..........here is Leroy Street
905. Hilary, George, grocer
907. Hamilton, W. G., chemist
909. Graham, Wm. J., confectioner
911. Graham, J., cycle dealer
913. Walker, J., hardware merchant
..........here is Legmail Street
915. Hastings, Thos. J., foreman
917. Reid, Mrs. Sarah
919. Oliver, Miss Annie
921. McDonald, John, labourer
923. Wilson, Richard, fitter
925. Smyth, Richard, labourer
927. Kelly, Samuel, carding master
929. Gray, John, labourer
931. Pollock, Wm., mill worker
933. McEvoy, Mrs. M., confectioner & tobacconist
..........here is Loughview Street
935. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Grocery
        Vacant ground
..........here is City Boundary
        Vacant ground
..........here is Ballysillan Park
        Vacant ground
                         Horse Shoe Cottages
        Hagan, Mrs. S.
        Speers, Joseph
                           Horse Shoe House
        Stevens, Jas. Alex., dairyman
..........here is City Boundary
..........here is Hightown Road
        McGladery, Herbert, & Co., hydrators & lime burners
                              Lough View
        Occupied
                                 Corrilea
        Dunbar, Wm., driver
                                 Kenville
        McCormick, Robert, foreman
                                   Alva
        Wilson, Archibald, quarry worker
                             Camp Lodge
        Clarke, Saml., quarryman
                           Graham Cottage
        Wylie, Miss Elizabeth
        Ulster Grit Mills Ltd., quarry
                           Sycamore House
        McAdam, Russell, dairyman
        Vacant ground
                               Divis View
        Vacant
                                  Sunrise
        Wylie, Ambrose, quarryman
        Quarry Industries Ltd., limestone quarries
                               Slieve Bloom
        McCormack, Robert, fitter
                               Mourneview
        McIlwaine, Kenneth, labourer
        Magee, William, yarn bundler
                             Killen Cottage
        Fitzgerald, James, labourer
                                 Dunlew
        Quarry
        McMillan, Robt., salesman
        Blain, Joseph, farmer
        Vacant ground
        Flush Gospel Hall
        Vacant ground
                           Beechmount Farm
        McCloskey, Christopher, builder
        Vacant ground
........here is Flush Road
                             __________

   2. Vacant ground
   4. School Health Services, Branch Clinic (Divisional M.O., Dr. E. Dowse)
   6. Gilmore, T. J., L.D.S.
   8. Connolly, T. J., M.B., D.M.R.E., surgeon
 10. Vacant ground
..........here is Eglinton Street
 12. Houston, Raymond, furniture & radio dealer
 14. Irvine, Mrs. Agnes
 16. McDermott, Miss Norah, teacher
 18. Vella, Mrs. P., ice cream vendor
 20. Flats -
   (1) Grant, James, labourer
   (2) McIlhill, Robert, labourer
   (3) Nowell, Frank, labourer
   (4) Malone, James, labourer
   (5) McCartney, Matthew
   (6) Vacant
..........here is Lonsdale Street
24-26. Vacant
 28. Occupied
 30. Vacant
32-36. Mater Maternity Unit
..........here is Fairview Street
 38. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Grocery
 40. St. Malachy's College Old Boys' Association
42-52. Antrim Building Works, The, building contractors
..........here is Twickenham Street
 54. Murphy, John F., B.Sc., M.B., D.P.H.
   "   Henry, J. F., M.B.
 56. Lowe J. H., and E. G. Turk, dentists
 58. Vacant
 60. Robinson, Norman
 62. McKeown, P. B., M.B.
 64. Stewart, J. C. P., M.B.E., civil servant
..........here is Bedeque Street
 68. Vacant
72-86. St. John's Private Hospital - Sister Mary D. Lourdes, matron
..........here is Florence Place
88-92. ANTRIM COUNTY COURTHOUSE - Clerk of the Crown and Peace, G. H. Pollock; Deputy Clerk of Crown and Peace, William Carson; Registrar, R. Cecil Magee; Court Kepper, F. McLaren
   "   Antrim County Council - Secretary, Wm. S. Henderson, A.C.A.; Deputy Secretary, Wm. J. Johnston, A.C.A.; Accountant, J. D. Blair, A.C.A.; County Surveyor, W. Grigor, O.B.E., M.I.C.E.; Deputy County Surveyor, E. L. Ross, A.M.I.C.E.(I.); Under Sheriff of Belfast, Ralph S. Neilson; Under Sheriff of Co. Antrim, D. J. Mullan
   "   Discharged Prisoners' Aid Society - James Craig, secretary
       Post Office - Miss M. E. McDowell, sub-postmistress
..........here is Court Street
130. Walker, Francis
132. Wilgar, R., house repairer
134. Mohan, Mrs. F.
136. Walker, William, blacksmith
108. Houston & Williamson, funeral furnishers
..........here is Old Lodge Road
..........here is Agnes Street
144. Madden, Patk., Ltd., publican
146. Dwyer, George, green grocer
148. 99 Bakery Ltd.
150. McGladdery, Arthur A., house furnisher
152-154. Northern Bank Ltd. - R. J. S. Hill, Manager
..........here is Lyle Street
156-158. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
160. Forde, A. D., flesher
162. Hillis, John, fish monger
164. Thompson's Bakeries Ltd.
166. Larmour, E. W., hardware merchant
168. Morrow & Co., drapers
170. Morrow, Mrs. Mary J.
172. Maypole Dairy Co. Ltd.
..........here is Tudor Place
174. Belfast Bargain Store, Fancy Goods
176. Rogan Bros., boot merchants
178. Ewart House Boys' Club
..........here is Queensland Street
180. Scott, Miss T., draper
182. McAuley, Ella
184-188. Christie's (Wallpapers), Ltd., Wallpaper and Paint Merchants
..........here is Tasmania Street
190. Occupied
192. Higginson, Mrs. Jane
194. Getty, J. H., M.B.
   "    Keatley, E. R., L.R.C.P., L.R.C.S.
196. Livingstone, R. J.
198. Madill, Geo., fruiterer
..........here is Snugville Street
200. McMillan, Wm., newsagent
202. Brown's, boot repairers
204. Caughey's, butchers
206. Barlow, D. W., hardware
208. McCurdy, John, grocer
210. Brown's Shoe Stores
..........here is Harrybrook Street
212. Crommer, Mrs. M. E., draper
214. Mother's Pantry, home bakery
216-218. Millar, A., boot & shoe store
220. Vacant
222. Swandel, H., newsagent
..........here is Jaffa Street
224. Purvis, Mrs. V., draper
226. West, Mrs. ., draper
228. McCann, V. J., M.B.
   "    Scullion, R. J., window cleaner
230-232. Taggart, J., Ltd., chemists
234. Mollan, A., confectioner
..........here is Silvio Street
236. St. Mary's Parish Church - Rev. H. H. R. Mayes, M.A.
..........here is McCandless Street
238. McConkey, I. H.., draper
240a. Woods, Mrs.
240. Carragher, T. A., watch maker
242. Supreme Bacon Shops, provision merchants
244. Howe & McDowell, hair dressers
246. Hanula, Mrs. Margaret
248. Leonard, John, newsagent
250. Houston, John, hardware merchant
252. Christie's (Wallpapers), Ltd., Wallpaper and Paint Merchants
254. Beattie, R. J., butcher
256. Wallace, T. L. W., fruiterer
258. Irwin, John, & Son, butchers
260. Herbert, A. H., L.D.S., dentist
262. Thompson, Mrs. S., ladies' outfitter
264. Park Bros., bakery
266. Magill's (Confectionery), Ltd., confectioners
268. Nocher, J., pawn broker
270. Smyth, Miss M., hardware merchant
272. Smyth, Samuel, engineer
274. Tighe, Miss E., draper
276. Reid, H. W., fruiterer
278. Muckle, W. A., Butcher
280. Muckle, Mrs. Edith, ladies' and children's outfitter
..........here is Geoffrey Street
282-286. Keenan, Paul, Wine & Spirit Merchant
288. Vacant ground
290. Holland, James, butcher
292. Crumlin Road Presbyterian Church - Rev. W. L. Haslett, B.A.
..........here is Tennent Street
294-296. Savoy Picture House
320. Calderwood, H., gateman
326-330. Edenderry Spinning Co. Ltd., flax and tow spinners
..........here is Cambrai Street
332. O'Rawe, J., M.B.
334. Vacant
336. Watts, Fred., bus driver
338-340. D'Agostino, V., supper saloon
342. Crawford, John, pawn broker
..........here is Leopold Street
344-346. O'Hara, Mrs. Essie, publican
348. McVicker, W. J., hairdresser
350. Davidson's. bakers & confectioners
352. McCafferty, H., Ph.C., M.P.S., chemist
354. Lavery, Arthur, fruiterer
356. Shearer, Miss Nan, draper
358. Moorcroft, J. E., house furnisher
.........here is Columbia Street
360. Scott, Crawford, butcher
362. Dunlop, Hans, Ltd., tea merchants
364. Mayne, Mrs. V., grocer & confectioner
366. Smyth, Mrs. A., newsagent
368. McAvoy, L., shoe repairer
370. Halliday, Solomon, baker
372. McCausland, Thos., butcher
374. O'Connor, A., fish merchant
376. Brew, Ellen, draper
..........here is Rosebank Street
378. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
380. Henderson, Thos., provision merchant
382. Savage, D., flesher
384. Wylie, Wm. H., provision merchant
386. McGinty, Mrs. E., hair dresser
388. Logue, Susan, publican
..........here is Disraeli Street
390. Calwell, David, Chemist
394. Lavery, M., pawn broker
396. Thompson, H., shoe repairer
398. Bickerstaff, Fred., grocer
400. Forrest, Miss L. M., M.P.S., chemist
..........here is Palmer Street
402. Allen, Thomas, butcher
404. McAufield, Gerard, butcher
406-408. Arlow, James, grocer & confectioner
410. Forrest, Miss E., draper
412. Lilliput Laundry, (receiving depot)
414. Cathcart, James G., supper saloon
..........here is Bray Street
416. Connell, J. H., bakery
418. Hamilton, W., hardware
420. Hale, John, fruiterer
422. Nihill, Mrs. Mary, draper
424. Coulter, Mrs. Una, hairdresser
426. Reliance Dry Cleaners
428. Mallagh, A., butcher
..........here is Chief Street
430-432. Holy Cross Roman Catholic Church - Rev. Peter Paul, rector
434-436. Holy Cross Boys' Primary School - Chas. Morris, Dip.Ed., principal
438. Mercer, Joseph, checker
440. Reynolds, Samuel, foreman
..........here is Woodvale Road
444. Ardoyne Fire Station
..........here is Mountainview Park
446-450. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
454. Diamond, A. H., M.B., D.A., surgeon
456. McCabery, Thomas N.
458. Bennett, Mrs. Hannah
460. Collins, James H., confectioner
462. Johnston, Charles H., printer
464. Walker, Edward, wholesale confectioner
466. Humphries, W. L., technician
468. Campbell, Mrs. Bridget
470. Carroll, Miss Maud
472. Dempsey, Miss Elizabeth
474. Matassa, Anthony, cafe proprietor
        Power Station
        Vacant ground
        Crumlin Road Filling Station
532. Gibson, Charles, labourer
534. McBurney, Samuel, engineer
536. Sommerville, Mrs. Charlotte
538. Walsh, S. Harold, furniture manufacturer
540. Hatton, Andrew
..........here is Ingledale Park
542. McKenzie, Andrew
544. Creagh, J. A., journalist
546. Davidson, Mrs. Annie
548. Carlisle, Fredk., salesman
550. Haslett, James
552. Raymond, J. D., draughtsman
554. Blackwood, George, clerk
..........here is Somerdale Park
556. Lewis, Rev. Ivor, B.A.
558. Mayes, Rev. H. H. R., M.A.
560. French, S. H., textile designer
562. Donaghy, James, wine and spirit merchant
564. Orr, Mrs. Ena
566. Wylie, Const. Robert J., R.U.C.
568-612. Vacant ground
614. Clarendon, P. R. D., linen manufacturer
616. Williamson, N. T., textile worker
618. Blair, William
620. Walker, D., painter
622. Spotswood, James, fitter
624. McClintock, Mrs. Mary I.
626. Clarke, Mrs. Beatrice
..........here is Abbeydale Park
628. Mooney, Michael, builder
630. Scott, George, cattle dealer
632. Graham, Miss Violet
634. Toal, Gerald, motor engineer
636. Govan, Mrs. Helena
638. McKenna, Mrs. Winifred
..........here is Abbeydale Drive
642. Irwin, John, butcher
644. Britton, Mrs. Gertrude
646. Toal, Wm. T., publican
648. Watson, Miss Rebecca
648a. Douglas, G. J., mechanic
650. Cherry, George J.
652. Nocker, John, pawn broker
654. Smyth, James, comm. agent
656. Hamilton, W. G., M.P.S.
658. Gilliland, Alex., boot maker
660. Arlow, Collette
662-672. Vacant ground
674. Crowe, William, draper
676. Allen, Mrs. A.
678. Mackie, J. O., cleansing supt.
680. Johnston, Mrs. Eleanor
682. O'Hara, George, draper
684. Symmons, S. R., sales representative
..........here is Abbeydale Crescent
690. Wilson, Miss Sarah, newsagent
692. Dunlop, Joseph, butcher
694. Robinson, Miss Mary
696. Quinn, Wilson, bread server
698. McAvoy, Daniel, cleaner
..........here is Glenside Park
704. Vacant ground
706. Patterson, Mrs. M.
708. Cackett, Fredk. P., foreman
710. Lynch, J. P., civil servant
712. Aeppli, Thomas, driver
..........here is Glenside Park
716. Graham, Sidney
718-826. Vacant ground
..........here is Glenbank Drive
828. Beck, James A., grocer
830. Bishop, Albert, butcher
832. Elim Pentecostal Church - Pastor Harry Toft
..........here is a lane
834. Gribbon, Wm., confectioner
836. Blakley, Mrs. Ethel M.
838. Fortune, Mrs. Lilian
840. Ferris, Wm. R.
842. Jordan, Thomas, electrician
844. Christie, Mrs. Evelyn
846. Magee, Mrs. Violet
848. Cathcart, Mrs. Ethel
850. Higgins, Thomas
852. Crowe, Edward, foreman
854. Callaghan, Neil, labourer
..........here is Oakley Street
856. McVicker, John, hairdresser
858. Bradshaw, William, iron turner
860. Craig, A. E., ladies' and children's outfitter
862. Thompson, J. A., fitter
864. McFerran, M. J.
866. Mawhinney, John H., butcher
..........here is Laven's Drive
868. Vintage Cellars
870. Kirkwood, James, engineer
872. Kirkwood, James, compositor
874. Vacant
876. Jackson, W. G., M.B.
..........here is Barginnis Street
878. Jones & Johnston, grocers
   "    Ballysillan Post Office - S. Gaston, sub-postmaster
880. O'Hara, A., hardware and fancy goods
882. McKelvey, Jas., bus driver
884. Melville & Co. Ltd. (Branch Funeral Furnishers and Motor Hirers. Agent, Mrs. Jackson
886. Parkes, H. W., baker
888. Hilary, Mollie, boot & shoe merchant
..........here is Ligoniel Road
890. Young, John, grocer
892. Reid, Mrs. Veronica
894. Spratt, Wm., iron turner
896. Smyth, Hugh, fitter
898. Smyth, Miss Annie
900. McKeen, Miss Susan
902. Madill, William
904. Bill, Joseph, trimmer
906. Luney, Mrs. Kathleen
908. McNeill, Mrs. Kathleen
910. Irwin, R. J., labourer
912. Dill, John, millwright
914. Henderson, James
916. Semple, Mrs. J.
918. Smith, Mrs. Minnie
..........here is Leggagh Street
920. Hill, Wm., electrician
922. Luney, Edward, labourer
924. Taggart, Miss Nora
926. Millar, Mrs. Sarah C.
928. Kelly, Alexander J., bar man
930. Briggs, Hugh B., labourer
932. Elliott, Hugh B., plumber
934. McAllister, Robt., plumber
936. Flynn, Joseph, barman
938-942. McErlean, Joseph F., publican
944. Marshall, Alexander, gardener
946. Marks, H. Wilson, carrier
948-952. Johnston, Christopher
952a. Wellington Dairy - Fawcett Bros., Proprietors
954. McCoard, James, clerk
956. Fawcett, Robt. W., dairyman
958. McCallion, David, preparing master
960. Robinson, Misses S. and M.
962. Heron, John, hardware merchant
964. Harper, Wm., blacksmith
966. Stewart, R. S.
968. Parks, Christopher C.
970. Smyth, Geo., garage proprietor
972. Millar, Robert, engineer
976. McCartney, Robert J.
978. Templeton, Miss Maud
980. Jackson, Mrs. Ellen
982. Fawcett, John, dairyman
984. Telford, Wm., builder
986. Warwick, Mrs. Josephine
988. Cairns, W. J., engineer
990. McMillan, Wm., dairyman
992. Hill, Herbert, clerk
994. Armstrong, Samuel, butcher
996. Rennie, John McNeil, service engineer
998. Stewart, James H.
..........here is City Boundary
                                Hillcrest
        Jones, Mrs. Catherine
1002. Boyce, Kenneth J., manager
1004. Mallon, Joseph
1006. Adrain, Allen, shop keeper
                           The Horseshoe
        Diamond, Miss Margaret R.
        Reservoir Emergency Supply Basin
                                Oofome
        Thompson, John F. G., quarry manager
        McGladery, Herbert, & Co., lime burners (office)
        Vacant ground
                          Thornhill House
        McCormick, Wm., labourer
                               Hillview
        Smith, Robert, labourer
                         Lime Killen Cottage
        Fitzgerald, Mrs. Elizabeth
                             Glen Cottage
        Portis, John, labourer
        Gordon, George, surface man
        Vacant
                           Glenburn Cottage
        McIlhenney, Alexander
        McErlean, S., labourer
                              Rose Cottage
        Kennedy, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is White Brae
        Spence, Samuel, grocer
        Gregg, Albert, labourer
        Mahaffey, Samuel, caulker
        Bryans, Samuel, carter
        Occupied
                                 Sunset
        Halliday, Miss Kathleen
        Thompson, George, joiner
                         Squire's Hill Tavern
        Creighton, Mrs. Ruby
..........here is White Road

Crumlin Street
from 8 Flax Street to Brookfield Street

   1. Kane, Joseph, labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. McKenna, Jas., labourer
   7. McNally, Malachy, labourer
   9. Close, Henry, bus conductor
 11. Travers, James, labourer
 13. Larkin, Robert, labourer
 15. Hagans, Thomas, labourer
 17. Megahey, Mrs. Jane
 19. Travers, Mrs. Margaret
 21. Occupied
 23. McPhillips, John
 25. Toman, Stephen, labourer
 27. Finnegan, Patrick, labourer
 29. Cosgrove, Joseph, labourer
 31. Mulholland, Thomas, labourer
 33. Hamilton, Patrick J., labourer
 35. McGuinness, William, labourer
 37. Magee, Patrick, army
 39. Murphy, Nathaniel, labourer
 41. Quinn, Mrs. Catherine
 43. McVeigh, Samuel
 45. Goodfellow, Mrs. Bridget
 47. O'Shea, Patrick, labourer
 49. McCann, Mrs. Gertrude
 51. McGuigan, Mrs. Amelia
 53. Hughes, Edward
 55. Boyle, Edwd., labourer
 57. Duffy, Joseph, labourer
 59. Meehan, James, docker
 61. Gillespie, James, labourer
 63. Holmes, David, coal filler
 65. Lavery, Mrs. Ellen
 67. Ward, Joseph, labourer
 69. Rocks, Mrs. Isabella
71-73. O'Hara, Wm., wine merchant
                              __________

   2. Megahey, Patrick, labourer
   4. McConville, W. J., labourer
   6. Livingstone, J. H., labourer
   8. McKillen, Daniel P., slater
 10. O'Halloran, Thomas, docker
 12. Magee, Patk., labourer
 14. Britton, Thomas, labourer
 16. Quinn, John, labourer
 18. Boyle, Hugh, labourer
 20. McGuinness, James, labourer
 22. McNally, Joseph, electrician
 24. McGann, Mrs. Mary
 26. Lavery, Francis, textile printer
 28. Miskimmon, J., taxi driver
 30. Fleming, Edward
 32. Christie, John, labourer
 34. Henry, Hugh, labourer
 36. Kelpie, Mrs. Kathleen
 38. McGuinness, Mrs. Ellen
 40. McConville, Mrs. Elizabeth
 42. Hogg, Mrs. Margaret
 44. Hyndman, Patrick
 46. Quigley, William, labourer
 48. McGurk, Mrs. Bridget
 50. McArdle, Mrs. Mary, spinner
 52. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 54. McMullan, Francis, plumber
 56. Snell, Mrs. Mary
 58. Holland, Mrs. Teresa
 60. Gordon, Mrs. Margaret
 62. Carberry, John

Crystal Street
at 64 Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Vacant ground
   3. McDonnell, Samuel, fitter
   5. Eadie, Robt., driver
   7. Alcock, Mrs. J. A.
   9. Occupied
 11. Stanley, John
 13. Jackson, James, joiner
 15. Haire, Edward, fitter
 17. Carr, Miss Barbara
 19. McKinney, John, bread server
 21. McGowan, Mrs. Florence
 23. Reid, John, bus conductor
 25. McKee, Frederick, linen lapper
 27. Letman, Mrs. Joan
 29. Taylor, Alfred, docker
 31. Hinds, Samuel
 33. Arlow, Mrs. Lilian
 35. Malcolm, Mrs. Elizabeth
                             __________

   2. Vacant ground
   4. McCarley, Robt., labourer
   6. Coulter, Mrs. Sadie
   8. Dougan, Wm. J., labourer
 10. Kelly, Mrs. Annie
 12. Stewart, R., rivetter
 14. Tweedie, Mrs. Mary
 16. Cochrane, Mrs. Mary
 18. Fitchie, Miss Mary
 20. Ogle, Bennett, miller
 22. Wilson, Miss Mary
 24. Robinson, Robt. J., joiner
 26. Thompson, T. H., sheet metal worker
 28. Picking, Mrs. Maria
 30. Sanderson, T. W., iron turner
 32. Brown, Mrs. Janet

Cuan Parade
from Woodvale Avenue (Springfield Road end) to Workman Avenue

   1. Ainsworth, Capt. R., army
   3. Roy, Robert, cloth passer
   5. Dudley, Patrick, bread server
   7. Vacant
   9. Patterson, John B., clerk
 11. Kelly, John J., clerk
 13. Tully, Gerald, B.A., teacher
                             __________

   2. Haveron, Robert
   4. Taylor, John, butcher
   6. Watson, Miss Winifred
   8. Warwick, Thomas, checker
 10. McMurran, George
 12. Smylie, Joseph, school welfare officer
 14. McArthur, Alex., M.N.
 16. Frew, Herbert, plater
 18. McKinley, Robert, fitter

Cuba Street
from 196 Newtownards Road to Convention Street

   1. Barnett, H., M.B.
   "   Hool, N. B., M.B.
1a. Vacant ground
3-23. Millar, Hood & Stewart Ltd., Building Contractors
   "   Stewart, John R., Ltd., Manufacturers agents
   "   Corry, Alexander, & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Grocers & Butter Merchants
   "   Estates Developments (N.I.), Ltd., house and land owners
..........here is Convention Street
 25. Leebody, James
 27. Corbett, Mrs. Margaret
 29. Cash, Mrs. R.
 31. Wright, Peter
 33. McWilliams, Miss Maria
 35. Dilworth, James, electrician
 37. Walker, Thomas, blacksmith
 39. Rutherford, A., plater's helper
 41. Uprichard, Mrs. Mary
 43. McKibbin, Adam
 45. Brown, Thos., coal filler
 47. Baine, Andrew, cable jointer
 49. McCullough, A., slinger
 51. Robinson, Robert, labourer
 53. Ross, Miss Sarah
 55. Kilpatrick, Mrs. Margaret
 57. Smith, Saml., labourer
 59. Swaffield, Mrs. Margaret
 61. Roberts, A., iron dresser
 63. Fletcher, J., burner
 65. McBurnie, A., B.E.M., builder
 67. Lamont, Robert, labourer
                            __________

   2. side door
   4. Service, W., labourer
   6. Gray, R. T., news vendor
   8. Dawson, John, boiler maker
 10. Small, Peter
 12. Kirker, James, labourer
 14. Lynn, Mrs. R.
 16. McCready, Jas., quay manager
 18. Kenny, Mrs. E.
 20. Nolan, James, machinist
 22. Hoy, John, electrician
 24. Campbell, Robert, labourer
 26. Stanfield, Mrs. Ethel
 28. McPeak, Mrs. Janet
 30. Rea, John, welder
 32. Annis, John J., labourer
 34. Moffett, Robert, labourer
 36. McBride, John, red leader
 38. Mills, Ernest E., machinist
 40. Napier, Wm. J., labourer
 42. Galloway, Mrs. H.
 44. Reynolds, Thomas, packer
 46. Spence, J., P.O. driver
 48. Walker, W., blacksmith's helper
 50. Moore, John, labourer
 52. Nicholson, Miss Margaret
 54. Occupied
 56. McLaughlin, Edward
 58. Johnston, Mrs. Anna
..........here is Fox Street
       Belfast City Mission Hall
 68. Hewton, William, labourer
 70. Scott, Miss M. A.

Cullingtree Road
from 38 Pound Street to 213 Grosvenor Road

1-5. Hopkins, Martin, & Sons, Ltd., Waste Merchants (Store)
   7. Darragh, Miss Bridget, cleaner
   9. Martin, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Carson, Robert, lorry driver
..........here is Crane Street
 13. Lowe, Patrick, aircraft worker
 15. Bailey, John, joiner
       Gateway
 17. McConnell, Miss Mary Jane
 19. Cummerford, James
 21. Rice, Patrick, spinning master
 23. Cullen, Matthew, spirit merchant
..........here is Cinnamond Street
 25. Broughton, Mrs. Mary, grocer
 27. McKernon, Mrs. Mary
 29. Courtney, Mrs. Mary
 31. Broughton, Mrs. Mary, grocer
..........here is English Street
33-35. Doyle, Mrs. Annie, publican
..........here is Bow Street
37-39. Galway, Robert, publican
 41. McKeown, John, lorry driver
 43. McGivern, J. (store)
..........here is Scotch Street
45-47. McGivern, J., grocer
 49. Finnegan, Jos., labourer
 51. Hamill, Robert, labourer
..........here is Massereene Street
 53. Armstrong, John, window cleaner
 55. McKinlay, Henry
57-59. McCurry, Chas., publican
..........here is Baker Street
 61. McCurry, Francis, grocer
 63. Thompson, Frank, hairdresser
 65. Morgan, Joseph, barman
 67. McConville, Arthur, sheet metal worker
..........here is Irwin Street
69-71. Valente, Mrs. A., supper saloon
..........here is Albert Street
 73. Side door
 75. Vacant
75a. Linden, T. J. (stores)
   "   Garages
 77. Catney, Mrs. Rose
 79. Cummings, Thos., cellar man
 81. McCauley, Mrs. Minnie
 83. Hennessey, John, seaman
 85. Occupied
 87. McCarry, Thomas, battery repairer
 89. McCauley, Patk., plasterer
 91. McFadden, Mrs. Nellie
 93. Fennell, Robert, labourer
 95. McGivern, John, grocer
..........here is Lady Street
 97. Hickland, Miss A.
 99. Kelly, Charles, lorry driver
101. Lyle & Kinahan, Ltd., stout and ale bottling stores and wine cellars
103. Seeley, Miss Catherine
105. Dorrian, John, mechanic
107. Burns, Thomas, coach painter
109. Hall, Miss Elizabeth
111. Daley, Mrs. Mary
113. Rooney, Mrs. Ellen
115. Sheerin, Mrs. Mary
117. Farrelly, A., french polisher
119. Morrison, Leo., plasterer
121. McMullan, John, electrician
123. Power, Peter, labourer
125. Smyth, Mrs. Catherine
127. Hillis, George, checker
129. Austin, Mrs. Frances
..........here is Marchioness Street
131. Dobbin, Mrs. Annie
133. O'Connor, Mrs. Annie
135. Fitzpatrick, Miss Mary
137. McGivern, John, grocer
..........here is Ton Street
139. Bogues, Bernard
141. McMenamy, Mrs. Mary
143-145. Vacant ground
..........here is Slate Street
147. Reid, Henry, labourer
149. Holmes, Mrs. Margaret
                             __________

   2. Vacant ground
   4. Downer, Mrs. Letitia
6-8. Vacant ground
 10. Walsh, Miss Annie
 12. Markey, Mrs. Mary
 14. McDonnell, James, labourer
 16. McArdle, T. P., steel erector
 18. Malone, Patrick, labourer
 20. Bailey, Miss Mary
 22. Crawford, Miss Elizabeth
 24. Hamill, Joseph, horse dealer
 26. Close, Charles, carter
 28. McKee, Miss Mary
 30. McCloskey, Miss Kathleen
 32. Green, James, tailor
 42. Occupied
 44. Carson, Mrs. Margaret
 46. Heaney, Mrs. C., shirt maker
 48. Feeney, James
 50. Hickland, James, labourer
 52. Carmichael, Alex., labourer
 54. O'Brien, Miss Sarah
 56. Donaghey, Miss Ellen
 62. Brady, Patrick, stock keeper
 64. O'Loan, Henry, confectioner
 66. Buckley, Mrs. Sarah
 68. McQuillan, Edward, labourer
 70. Smyth, Francis, labourer
 72. Doherty, J., hardware
..........here is Quadrant Street
 74. Brannigan, B., Ph.C.
 76. Drummond, Mrs. Mary
 78. Brennan, Frank, labourer
 80. McCabe, John, labourer
..........here is Brook Street
 84. Crossey, Edward, greengrocer
 86. McCann, William, labourer
 88. McConville, Thomas, labourer
 90. Maguinnes, Edwd., law clerk
 92. Maguire, Patrick, labourer
 94. Burns, Francis, labourer
 96. McMahon, Mrs. Sarah
98-100. McCluskey, John, commission agent
..........here is Albert Street
102. Quinn, Edward, confectioner
104. Corr, Miss Sarah
106. O'Reilly, Gerard, labourer
108. McQuade, Miss Margaret
110. Tully, Gerard, bar man
110a. O'Mahony, E. D., & Sons, Manufacturers' agents
112. R.U.C. Station - Sergeant A. Owens
..........here is Murdock Street
114. Ward, Bernard, plumber
116. Finnegan, Mrs. Margaret
118. Gibson, Miss Priscilla
120. McManus, Francis, machine man
122. Creagh, Francis, barman
124-126a. Coleman. G. B. (Belfast), Ltd., furniture manufacturers
126. Manning, Wm., dairyman
128. McMurray, Mrs. H.
130. McKenna, F. J., shop keeper
132. Haller, Adolf, clock maker
134. McLaughlin, Patk., clerk
136a. Coleman, G. B. (Belfast), Ltd., furniture manufacturers
136. McCarron, James, mechanic
138. Kennedy, James, electrician
140. Magee, Patrick, labourer
140a. Jamison, Oswald & H., Painting Contractors
142-144. Hamilton, Ltd., wrought iron blacksmiths
146. Kerr, J. F., & Co., Agents & Distributors

Cullingtree Street
from 159 Durham Street to Stanley Street

       Vacant ground
 1a. Dinnen, Miss E., machinist
 3a. Duncan, Robt., clerk
..........here is Fox Row
       Cleland, Wm. W., Ltd., Manufacturing Stationers, Letterpress Printers, and Lithographers, Transparency Printers, Account Book Makers, Bookbinders, Fancy and Folding Boxmakers. T.A.:  "Falcon, Belfast."
       Alexandra Finishing Co. Ltd.
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. McMeekin, Wm., fitter
   6. Wilson, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Canning, Mrs. L., stitcher
..........here is Trelford Street
10-12. Doak, S., & Co. Ltd., boot & shoe factors
 14. Haskins, Samuel, labourer
 16. Martin, Miss Jean
 18. Watson, John
 20. Wright, Alexander, boiler man
 22. Simpson, James, clerk
 24. Glass, Miss Sarah
 26. Reid, Robert, carpenter
 28. Watson, John
 30. Bradshaw, Mrs. Sarah
 32. Adams, Miss Ellen
 34. Lynch, Joseph, sheet metal worker
 36. Green, Robert
 38. Jones, Samuel, red leader

Cultra Street
at 33 Rowan Street

   1. Graham, Mrs. Mary
   3. Graham, Miss Elizabeth
   5. Dunning, Joseph, basket maker
   7. Carroll, James, labourer
   9. Elliott, Mrs. Mary
 11. Boyd, Robert, labourer
 13. Finlay, William
 15. Parker, Thos., labourer
 17. Ferris, Samuel, shipwright
 19. Spiers, William, painter
 21. Officer, Mrs. Elizabeth
 23. Phillips, John, labourer
 25. Allison, Miss Georgina
 27. Dilworth, John, labourer
 29. Fearon, J., blacksmith's helper
 31. Johnston, Mrs. Violet
 33. Caldwell, John, driller
 35. Ritchie, John
 37. Horner, Mrs. M.
 39. Doherty, F., cleaner
 41. Bell, David, motor driver
 43. Carroll, Mrs. Susan
 45. Stone, Vivian L., labourer
 47. Whitley, Mrs. C.
 49. Harrison, Mrs. Annie
 51. Haslett, William, caulker
 53. Knox, Mrs. Catherine
 55. Templeton, Mrs. Elizabeth
 57. Wallace, R., messenger
 59. Wallace, James
 61. Jones, James, labourer
 63. Miles, John, labourer
                             __________

2-6. Knox, Mrs. Mary
   8. Knox, James
 10. Wilson, C. F., plater's helper
 12. Dempster, John
 14. Moore, William M.
 16. MacDonald, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Warnock, B., lorry driver
 20. Preston, David, fitter
 22. Officer, Robert, docker
 24. Shaw, Wm. J., labourer
 26. Davidson, Jas. P., driller
 28. Ardis, Thomas, lorry driver
 30. Semple, William, labourer
 32. Smyth, John, tobacco worker
 34. Herron, James, holder-up
 36. Rafferty, James, packer
 38. Crawley, John, labourer
 40. Clyde, Robert, labourer
 42. Bailey, Albert, labourer
 44. Haggan, Edward, packer
 46. Flanagan, E. J., plater
 48. Norris, Jas., shipwright
 50. Spratt, Wm. J., labourer
 52. Wilson, Mrs. Annie
 54. Walker, T. J., pipe layer
 56. Smith, Wm., carter
 58. Knocker, David, lorry driver
 60. Boyd, Robert, labourer
 62. Mallon, Robt., labourer

Cumberland Street
from 57 Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   1. McGovern, Joseph, joiner
   3. Todd, Mrs. Martha
   5. Rice, Samuel
   7. Milligan, Thomas, grocer
..........here is Lorton Street
   9. Fallen, Thomas, labourer
 11. Surgenor, Albert, upholsterer
13-17. Vacant ground
..........here is Penrith Street
 19. Spence, Mrs. Rachel
 21. Sherman, David, glazier
 23. Weatherall, W., moulder
 25. McFerran, George, oiler
 27. Maxwell, Alexander, machinist
..........here is Crosby Street
 29. Dyer, Miss Annie
 31. Neilly, Alexander, plater
 33. Robson, George, fitter
 35. Patterson, Mrs. Kathleen
 37. Craig, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Wigton Street
 39. Brown, Samuel, bus conductor
 41. Thompson, Alexander, labourer
 43. McCormick, Mrs. Elizabeth
 45. Dougan, Charles, labourer
 47. Dean, A. E., brick layer
 49. Fullalove, William J., bus driver
..........here is Percy Street
 51. Crozier, Const. W., R.U.C.
 53. Henry, Alex., screen man
 55. Monahan, Wm. J., bus driver
 57. Boyle, William, foreman
 59. Ward, Mrs. Elizabeth
 61. Cadoo, Mrs. Mary
 63. Armstrong, Jas., iron dresser
..........here is Carlow Street
 65. Sloan, Wm. H., hairdresser
 67. Moore, Mrs. Gertrude
 69. Diven, Mrs. Mary
 71. Wilson, Albert, bar man
 73. White, A. J., machinist
 75. Vacant
 77. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. Isabella
 79. Cherry, Mrs.
..........here is Morpeth Street
                             __________

   2. Moore, Miss L.
   4. Clingan, William, shipwright
   6. McNicholl, W. G., labourer
   8. Hill, Edward, stoker
 10. Burke, Kenneth, labourer
 12. Woodside, D., fitter
 14. Hudgeon, Ernest, carter
 16. James, Mrs. Annie
 18. Trotter, Mrs. Florence
 20. McKeown, Mrs. Jessie
 22. Moore, Samuel
..........here is Penrith Street
 24. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Grocery
 26. Press, Wm., labourer
 28. Harkness, Miss Sarah
 30. Douey, T., laundryman
 32. Coalter, Gerald, supper saloon
..........here is Crosby Street
 34. Dyer, Andrew, labourer
 36. Turkington, Mrs. Georgina
 38. Occupied
 40. Gorman, Robt., upholsterer
 42. Hanna, W. R., grocer
..........here is Wigton Street
 44. Lowry, Samuel, manager
 46. Patterson, William, fitter
 48. Bell, Abraham, dock labourer
 50. Logan, Miss Sarah, weaver
 52. Lough, Mrs. M.
 54. Taggart, Mrs. Agnes, newsagent & confectioner
..........here is Percy Street
 56. Alexander, J., confectioners' agent & distributor
 58. Martin, William, iron turner
 60. Henry, Robert, labourer
 62. Hawthorne, Francis, clerk
 64. Caldwell, George, storeman
 66. Quinn, John, porter
 68. McLoughlin, Jas., labourer
..........here is Carlow Street
 70. Vacant
 72. Menice, Frank, labourer (McNeice, Frank, labourer in 1951)
 74. Peddle, James
 76. Gordon, John, labourer
 78. McDonald, Joseph, labourer
 80. Mulgrew, James
 82. McAteer, John, T.U. official
 84. Maxwell, ?

Cuming Road
from Hamilton Road to Sydenham Road

       Harland & Wolff Ltd., power station
                              __________

       Harland & Wolff Ltd., steel construction yard

Cupar Street
from 35 Falls Road to Springfield Road

   1. Side door
 29. Ferry, Peter, labourer
 31. Dobbin, Miss Elizabeth
 33. McParland, Gerald, taxi driver
 35. Cullen, John
 37. O'Reilly, Thomas
 39. Burns, Mrs. Jane
 41. Jamieson, Thos., barman
 43. Shortt, Francis, labourer
 45. Donnelly, John, labourer
 47. Ferris, James, machinist
 49. Boyd, Mrs. Kathleen
 51. Fox, Patrick, labourer
 53. Currie, John
 55. McMullan, Miss Catherine
       Vacant ground
63-65. Duffy, P., & Co., printers
..........here is David Street
       Building being built
 93. McErlean, Mrs. Rose
 95. Finnegan, Daniel, publican
..........here is Argyle Street
 97. Stevenson, J., wood turner
97a. Brennan, Francis, manager
 99. Johnson, Mrs. Elizabeth
101. McGuigan, Mrs. Catherine
103. King, Matthew, labourer
105. Taylor, Mrs. Annie
..........here is Urney Street
107-109. Tully, Frank, publican
111. Davidson, Charles
113. Johnston, Miss B., spirit merchant
..........here is Wilton Street
115. Mission Hall
117. Clarke, Mrs. Jane
119. Henderson, John, plumber
121. Henderson, Mrs. N., grocer
..........here is Eastland Street
123. Vacant
125. Wylie, Robert, agent
127. McMullan, Mrs. Margaret
129. McAnena, Alexander, gardener
131. Simpson, Alfred, labourer
133. McDonald, James, labourer
135. Crone, Desmond, labourer
137. Quinn, Mrs. Margaret
139. Brown, Charles, machinist
141. Burns, Edmund, labourer
143. Gordon, Albert, labourer
145. Hynds, Joseph
147. Presho, Miss Ioline
149. Wilton, Miss Pauline
   "    Clements, Miss L., stitcher
151. Parr, Miss Sarah
   "    Gardner, Mrs. H.
153. Smyth, Patrick, labourer
155. Cahoon, Miss Annie
157. Sheridan, Miss Margaret
   "    Hogg, Miss Rachael
159. Doherty, Miss Charlotte
   "    Campbell, Miss M. C.
..........here is Canmore Street
159a-161. Nicholson, John, pawn broker
163-165. Worthington, Robert, supper saloon
167. Salmon, Stewart, grocer
..........here is Sugarfield Street
169. Scott, Mrs. Isobel
171. McKay, William, fitter
173. Brown, Mrs. Mary
175. Caves, Mrs. Elizabeth
177. Fox, James, butcher
179. Couser, Miss Rose
181. Purdy, Mrs. Agnes
183. Patterson, Miss Annie
185. McDowell, Mrs. Margaret
187. Sloan, J., butcher
..........here is Bellevue Street
191. O'Reilly, Edward, publican
195. Turkington, A., fitter
197. Hyndman, Joseph, labourer
199. Buchanan, W., house repairer
201. Orr, Richard, plater
203. McKeown, Mrs. E.
205. Moffatt, David, engineer
207. Morrison, Nat
209. Kayes, Joseph, machine man
211. Stewart, Mrs. Janeanna
213. Boal, Miss Martha
215. Reid, William, plumber
217. Brown, Miss Mary
219. Houston, Charles, fitter
221. Hutchinson, D., fitter
223. Vacant
225. Kingsberry, Alex., labourer
227. Parkes, Mrs. Sarah
229. Godfrey, A., carding master
231. Neill, Richard, machinist
233. Todd, John, boot & shoe merchant
..........here is Lawnbrook Avenue
        Falls Flax Spinning Co. Ltd. - Cupar Street Factory
243. Lindsay, Miss Elizabeth
245. Ringland, J., labourer
247. Sinnerton, Mrs. Elizabeth
249. Hunter, F., lamp lighter
251. Cole, Miss Maria
253. Belton, William, painter
255. Bailie, Hugh, watchman
257. Macartney, James, labourer
259. Verner, Miss Sarah
261. Magowan, Mrs. Jane
263. Brady, Gerard, milkman
265. Gilroy, Thomas, driver
267. Cochrane, John, joiner
269. O'Neill, Neal G., postman
271. Killow, Mrs. Agnes
273. Kirker, Miss Grace
275. Connolly, Mrs. Annie
277. Barr, James, tiler
279. McCormick, James, boiler man
281. Gray, Miss Mabel
283. Stewart, Mrs. M.
289. McGivergan, Mrs. Mary
291. Blanc, John, labourer (Blong, Mrs. Harriet in 1951)
293. Vaughan, E., labourer
295. Conlon, John, labourer
297. Keenan, Miss Nellie
299. Kelly, William, window cleaner
301. Brown, Mrs. Louise
303. Smith, Mrs. Mary
305. McAllister. J., van man
307. Murphy, Patrick
323. Lewis, Samuel J., labourer
325. O'Neal, John
327. Godfrey, John, labourer
329. Sullivan, J. L., clerk
..........here is Lanark Street
331. Lavery, George, grocer
333. Robinson, Robert, fitter
335. Thompson, James, labourer
337. Potts, T. A., labourer
339. Forsythe, Robert, fitter
341. Daley, Mrs. M.
343. Davey, J., plater's helper
345. Craig, Mrs. Elizabeth
347. side door
                             __________

   2. Daley, Charles, publican
   4. Reid, Patrick, coach trimmer
   6. Connolly, Mrs. Lily
   8. Murray, J., labourer
 10. McWilliams, Mrs. Mary
 12. Ferris, James
 14. McShane, Mrs. Marg.
       Greeves, J. & T. M., Ltd., flax spinners
108. Cosby, H., labourer
110. Rainey, Miss Mary
112. Bigger, J., labourer
114. Glass, Mrs. Catherine
116. Thompson, D., labourer
118. Hamilton, J., rivetter
120. Stewart, Thomas, dealer
122. Keys, William, labourer
124. Edgar, Mrs. Agnes
126. Murray, James
128. Wonnacott, Mrs. Jean
130. Weatherall, Samuel
132. Young, H., labourer
134. Mullan, William, labourer
136. Loney, Mrs. Mary A.
138. McLarnon, S., labourer
140. Gawley, T., labourer
142. Maginn, Peter, labourer
144. McTasney, Bernard, van driver
146. McAllister, Thomas, labourer
148. Wallace, Mrs. Elizabeth
150. Adams, David
152. Patterson, Thomas, machine man
154. Lamont, Mrs. Patricia
156. Kirker, Harry, machine man
158. White, F., labourer
160. Wilson, R., machine man
162. Parker, Jas., tile fixer
164. Murphy, Daniel, electric welder
166. Geddis, John, labourer
168. Geddis, Eric, fitter
170. Waring, William
172. Reid, Robert, labourer
174. Larkin, Mrs. Vicki, draper
176. Larkin, John, hardware merchant
..........here is Kashmir Road
186. Willix, Robt., labourer
188. McWilliams, Archibald, labourer
190. Howell, T., labourer
192. Bamford, James, pipe coverer
194. Topping, Mrs. Margaret
196. Allen, Thomas, moulder
198. Mawhinney, T., mechanic
200. Adams, John, moulder
202. Neill, Frederick, machinist
204. Wright, Miss Emily
206. Campbell, James H., rivetter
208. Jackson, Mrs. Ruby
210. Baird, Thomas, supervisor
212. Chancellor, T., machine man
214. Burns, John
216. O'Reilly, James, wine merchant
..........here is Kane Street
218. McGonigal, Jos., cleaner
220. White, Mrs. Elizabeth
222. Rainey, Victor, bread server
224. Wilson, John, labourer
226. Blakley, J.
228. Moorehouse, William
230. Spence, Mrs. Annie
232. Glover, Matthew, shoe maker
234. Meegan, James J., M.P.S.
236. Roycroft Bros. Ltd., grocers
238. Todd, John, butcher
240. McNeill's Cash Stores
240a. Rea, Hugh
242-244. Todd, John, draper
246. Montgomery, A., labourer
248. Liddy, Frank, collar maker
250. Dorman, Richard, labourer
252. Shepherd, David, labourer
254. Ferris, Joseph, compositor
256. Maxwell, Andrew, M.N.
258. Henry, William J., baker
260. Jones, John, crane man
262. Mecca Supper Saloon
..........here is Clonard Gardens
264. Perry, Mrs. Elizabeth
266. Power, Mrs. E.
268. Kelso, Wm. James, fitter
270. Boyle, C., bread server
272. Cameron, Mrs. Kathleen
274. McCrory, Mrs. Hester
..........here is Cawnpore Street
276. Mulhern, Frank, hairdresser
278. Carville, Miss Rosaleen
280. McGlone, Mrs. Bridgett
282. McCrainor, Mrs. Alice
284. Loughran, Alfred
286. Crossey, Edward, green grocer
..........here is Lucknow Street
288. Carlisle, David
290. Bell, W.
292. Murphy, John, fitter
294. McGonigle, Anthony, coal filler
296. Smylie, Robert
300. Henry, James
302. Barrow, James H.
304. Anderson, Mrs. Elizabeth
306. Noblett, Mrs. Mary
308. Jeffries, Mrs. Ellen
310. McQuillan, T., cabinet maker
312. McGoldrick, John, fitter
314. Harvey, Henry, P.O. engineer

Currels Place
at 6 Townsend Street

   1. Murphy, Mrs. E.
   3. Reilly, Gerald, labourer
   5. Scullion, Bernard, labourer
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Connelly, Mrs. Sarah
   6. McManus, Mrs. Sarah
   8. Connor, Mrs. C.
       Gateway

Currie Street
at 54 Irwin Street

   1. Mason, Patrick, labourer
   3. Marley, Mrs. Isabella
   5. Teggart, Daniel, labourer
   7. Phillips, Christopher, labourer
   9. Mullan, Mrs. Mary
 11. McAree, Wm., fireman
 13. Canning, Mrs. Mary C.
 15. Clarke, Thomas
 17. Clarke, John, labourer
 19. Cusack, Mark
                             __________

   2. Lee, Mrs. Susan
   4. Brady, James, labourer
   6. McAuley, Henry
   8. McCloskey, Mrs. Mary
 10. Finnegan, ?
 12. Lavery, Miss Kathleen
 14. Blake, Miss Mary
 16. Matthews, Mrs. Sarah
 18. O'Kane, Daniel

Curtis Street
at 53 York Street

   1. Ministry of Finance - Central Punched Card Service
   "   Ministry of Agriculture - Fat Stock Guarantee Scheme
..........here is Clarke's Lane
       Vacant ground
..........here is Coar's Lane
       Belfast Education Authority (side entrance)
                             __________

       Vacant ground

Curzon Street
from 34 Agincourt Avenue to Stranmillis Embankment

   1. Matthews, James
   3. Tierney, Jas., painter
   5. Farrell, Joseph
   7. Thompson, Andrew D., van salesman
   9. Hamilton, R., shipwright
 11. McCartney, Mrs. E.
 13. Nixon, Miss A.
 15. Mercer, George, electrician
 17. Occupied
                            __________

   2. Clarke, Miss J.
   4. Clarke, Mrs. Eva
   6. Mulholland, Mrs. Louisa
   8. Ferguson, Thos., engineer
 10. Steenson, Samuel, bus conductor
 12. Watson, John T.
 14. Cullen, Mrs.
 16. Kerr, A., grocer

Cussick Street
at 146 Lisburn Road

   1. McClenaghan, Wm., motor driver
   3. Hewitt, James, chauffeur
   5. Bowman, Mrs. Agnes
   7. Morrow, Wm. R., despatch clerk
   9. Fullerton, William R., despatch clerk
 11. McCarthy, Miss Eileen
 13. Magill, Mrs. Bessie
 15. Mehrtens, D., storeman
 17. Graham, Thomas, painter
 19. Arbuckle, Mrs. Bessie
 21. Harvey, N., oiler
 23. Thompson, Alexander, labourer
 25. McAllister, Richard, tailor
 27. Craig, William, plasterer
 29. Turner, William, labourer
 31. Hutton, Mrs. Annie
 33. Whitehouse, H., bus driver
 35. Courtney, William E., civil servant
 37. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
 39. Long, Mrs. Emily
 41. Hewitt, Charles W., mill worker
 43. Gordon, James, labourer
 45. McClune, John, musician
 47. Clewlo, Mrs. Louise
 49. Jess, Samuel S., labourer
 51. Hewitt, John, taxi driver
 53. Crawley, Thomas, labourer
                             __________

   4. Ferris, Mrs. Annie
   6. Cardwell, Hugh, civil servant
   8. Hewitt, Alfred, lorry driver
 10. Penny, Miss Mary
 12. Graham, James A.
 14. Shaw, Mrs. A.
 16. Moore, Miss Ellen
 18. Best, Edmund, stager
 20. Patterson, Mrs. Mary W.
 22. Graffin, Hugh
 24. Cardwell, Mrs. Sarah
24a. Store
 26. Courtney, W. E., fitter
 28. Livingstone, Robert
 30. Gibson, T., steeplejack
 32. Murray, H., foreman
 34. Creighton, James, labourer
 36. McMullan, W. T., labourer
 38. Hollran, Mrs. Rachel
 40. Livingstone, F., coachman
 42. Patterson, John, joiner
 44. Osborne, Jos., fitter
 46. Waller, L., bus driver
 48. Chapman, William
 50. Hammond, T., labourer

Custom House Square
from 4 Queen's Square to Albert Square

CUSTOM HOUSE

       Ministry of Transport - Marine Surveyors' Office; Mercantile Marine Office
       H.M. Stationery Office - wholesale publications and warehouse
       P.O. Regional Director
       Customs & Excise Office
                             __________

   1. Vacant ground
   3. Motor Agents' Association Ltd., The
   5. Harkness, John, & Co., Carriers, Forwarding Agents, Motor and Heavy Haulage Contractors and Warehousemen. T.A.: "Harkway, Belfast"
..........here is Ulster Street
 11. Henderson, W. D., & Sons Ltd. (gateway)

Cyprus Avenue
from 447 Beersbridge Road to North Road

   1. Breeze, Mrs.
   3. Rusk, Wm. W., bank official
..........here is Sunbury Avenue
   5. Kirkpatrick, Robert
   7. Patterson, J. C.
   9. Blair, John, manager
..........here is Sandford Avenue
 11. Vacant
 13. Wilkinson, R. G., A.C.C.A.
 15. Simpson, N. J. Y., M.D., D.P.H.
 17. Williamson, T. J., motor engineer
 19. Harvey, Stanley St. G., C.E.
 21. Young, Rev. J. W.
..........here is Kirkliston Drive
 23. Moffatt, Mrs. E. M.
 25. Crooks, Rev. S. B., M.A.
 27. Watson, Miss E. H.
 29. Lambe, P. J., publican
 31. Price, James, draper
 33. Flats -
   (1) Whinnett, Mrs. R.
   (2) McCullough, Const. G., R.U.C.
   (3) Graham, Mrs. Doreen
                              __________

   2. Taggart, H. V., civil servant
   4. Hamilton, G. C., director
   6. Ross, S. L., coal importer
   8. Holland, Miss H., teacher
 10. Johnson, S. N., architect
 12. Duffell, Mrs. Kathleen
 14. Jordan, Samuel, shirt manufacturer
 16. Walshe, H. J.
 18. Blue, Miss Ailsa, teacher
 20. Gregg, H., builder
 22. Johnston, S. B.
 24. McGrath, Mrs. M.
 26. Miller, Miss J.
 28. O'Keeney, Rev. P. J., Adm.
 30. Rainey, Mrs. A. M.
 32. Watson, Samuel J., estate agent
 34. Barton, Rev. J. B.
 36. Boyd, W. A. L.
 38. Brown, W. G., engineer
 40. Harris, W. E., company director
 42. Lewis, Miss E.
 44. Benson, Rev. W. J. R., B.A., H.Dip.Ed.

Cyprus Gardens
at 117 North Road

   1. Duffin, F. G., contractor
   3. Campbell, Rev. Charles
   5. Alexander, John N., optician
   7. Strahan, Miss Eleanor M.
   9. Barnett, Mrs. Lucy
 11. McCulloch, Mrs. Elsie
 13. McCulloch, Mrs. M.
 15. Lenaghan, Mrs. Agnes
 17. Moore, W. R. M., teacher
 19. Woods, Mrs. Marjorie
 21. Hedley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 23. Vacant
 25. Stewart, Andrew L.
 27. McMahon, Colin, architect
 29. Gilmour, Rev. Alex., M.A.
 31. Sloan, Mrs. Mary
 33. Blair, Miss Mary
 35. Earls, Albert, gardener
 37. Ramsay, Mrs. Charlotte
                             __________

   2. Hinds, Mrs. Annie E.
   4. Kenny, Gerald H., company director
   6. Burton, Carse, representative
   8. Nixon, Miss Laurel
 10. Hynds, William C., fitter
 12. Hughes, Mrs. Agnes
 14. Hamilton, Derek, traveller
 16. Chambers, Eric H., J.P., manager
 18. Dunlop, Miss R.
 20. Walker, W. H., clerk
 22. Galbraith, S., estate agent
 24. Dunlop, J. G., civil servant
 26. Logan, Mrs. A. R.
 28. Vacant
 30. Montgomery, Mrs. Elizabeth I.
 32. McCandless, Robert H., traveller
 34. Young, S. J., supervisor
 36. Lamb, Miss Patricia
 38. McKeown, Robert, secretary
 40. O'Sullivan, Mrs. P. E. M., school teacher

Cyprus Park
at 111 North Road

   1. Campbell, J. H., Q.C., R.M.
   3. Robinson, Mrs. Evelyn
   5. Wilson, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Thompson, T. B., motor engineer
   9. Lawson, James
 11. Burrows, Joseph
 13. Andrews, Mrs. Mary D.
 15. Griffiths, Alfred, traveller
 17. Honneyman, William, Ph.D., B.Sc., F.I.C., analytical chemist
 19. Cleland, Mrs. Annie
 21. Fay, H. C., school master
 23. McKeown, Mrs. Adelaide
 25. Barker, Miss P.
 27. Milligan, S., auditor
 29. Mitchell, John
 35. Gibson, Miss E. M.
 37. McMillen, Mrs. Ida B.
                             __________

   2. Brown, F. D., engineer
   4. Dearden, John
   6. Edgar, G. H., industrial photographer
   8. Donnelly, Edward, garage proprietor
 10. Hamilton, Rev. N. R., M.A.
 12. Donnelly, W. P., provision merchant
 14. Corken, Mrs. Sarah C.
 16. Campbell, David J.
 18. Vacant
 20. Lowry, Miss Phyllis
 22. Knox, Mrs. M. E.
 24. Barton, Mrs. Isobel
 26. Colohan, Gerald, teacher
 28. Donnelly, Mrs. Sarah
 30. Watkinson, Mrs. Margaret
 32. Hunter, James, linen merchant
 34. McQuillan, Charles, radio operator
 36. McBride, Houston, chemist
 38. Gunning, Mrs. Mary J.

Cyprus Street
from 148 Raglan Street to McDonnell Street

   7. Mooney, Miss Catherine
   9. Walsh, Miss Annie
 11. Carville, Patrick
 13. Doherty, Mrs. Catherine
 15. Banks, John, lorry helper
 17. Brannigan, Mrs. Catherine
 19. Short, Terence, labourer
 21. Canavan, Patk., labourer
 23. Mullan, Miss Jane
 25. Ritchie, James
 27. Parker, James, car park attendant
 29. McShane, Miss Bridget
 31. Rice, Patrick, machinist
 33. Molloy, Patrick, labourer
 35. Ferris, Edward, labourer
 37. Rafferty, P. F., wholesale confectioner
..........here is Plevna Street
 39. Daly, Edward, labourer
 41. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 43. Gavan, Robert, labourer
45a. O'Kane, Mrs. E., publican
45b. Mulgrew, Joseph, shoe maker
 47. Runighan, Owen, butcher
 49. Wilson, Miss A. E.
 51. Cregan, Mrs. Catherine
 53. McDonnell, Mrs. S.
 55. Scanlon, Mrs. Elizabeth
 57. McGuigan, Francis, labourer
 59. Connolly, Joseph, porter
 61. Meredith, James, sailor
 63. Caldwell, John, joiner
 65. Delaney, James, lorry driver
 67. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 69. Timmons, Miss Catherine
..........here is Varna Street
 77. Lappin, Mrs. Sarah J.
 79. McFadden, Miss Hanna
 81. Occupied
 83. Conlon, Henry, labourer
 85. Maguire, Thos., com. agt.
 87. Leonard, Patrick, labourer
 89. Robb, James, welder
 91. Occupied
 93. Madden, William John, labourer
 95. McDonnell, John, labourer
 97. Hillman, Mrs. Isabella
 99. Morgan, Malachy, fish fryer
101. Rooney, Mrs. Ellen
103. Monaghan, Mrs. Hannah
105. Jordan, Mrs. Margaret
107. Keating, Mrs. Julia
109. Lismore, W., labourer
111. McCabe, Hugh, labourer
113. Moore, Miss Margaret
115. Greeves, Mrs. E.
117. Twiggly, Thomas, bread server (Quigley, Mrs. B. in 1951)
119. Meehan, Patrick, packer (Meekan, Patrick, packer in 1943) (Meechan, Jos., machinist in 1918)
121. McConville, Mrs. Mary
                             __________

..........here is Balkan Street
..........here is Plevna Street
   6. O'Neill, Miss Ross
   8. Wisdom, Frank, conductor
 10. Ferris, Mrs. S.
 12. Bready, Patrick, steel erector
 14. Jervis, Miss Mary
 16. Lawless, Miss Mary
..........here is Sultan Street
 18. McKenna, Thomas, butcher
..........here is Varna Street
 20. Jackson, John, grocer
22a. Kane, Patrick, dealer
 22. McCloskey, J., barman
 24. Scullion, Mrs. Catherine
 26. Nixon, Patrick, labourer
 28. Kane, J. D., labourer
 30. Hyland, Joseph, mechanic
 32. McGivern, James, painter
 34. Conlon, Mrs. Elizabeth
 36. Boyle, William, fireman
 38. Kane, James
 40. Kane, Patrick, metal merchant
 42. Moss, Mrs. Sarah, grocer
 44. Side door
..........here is Servia Street
       Vacant ground