LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1924 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Village Directory

back to Index

BALLYLESSON
Co. Down
Five miles from Belfast

   Post Office at Ballyaughlis, J. Wolf, post master. Delivery of mails, 7.55 a.m. Despatch of mails, 6.50 p.m.
   Church of Ireland, Ballylesson, Belfast - Rev. F. Basil Aldwell; res., The Rectory, Ballylesson; Rev. Dr. Hemphill, rector; res., The Rectory, Drumbeg
   Presbyterian - Drumbo, Rev. Joseph Cordner, minister; Ballycairn, Rev. S. Clarke
   Dispensary - Dr. R. Sinclair, medical officer; Thos. Allen, assistant registrar
   Ballylesson National School - Wm. Gurd, principal; Miss Trotter, assistant
                            INHABITANTS
   Allen, Thomas, assistant registrar
   Armstrong, A.

   Bailey, Miss
   Bain, Robert
   Beers, Wm., contractor and builder
   Beers, Wm., jun., carpenter
   Boyd, Henry, carter
   Brady, T. H.
   Burton, Samuel, farmer

   Cairnduff, James, carpenter
   Cairnduff. Wm., grocer
   Carlisle, Samuel
   Carmichael, James, Forthill Dairy
   Crawford, John, Laganview
   Crawford, Mrs., farmer

   Devlin, David, painter, Forth Road
   Dick, James, farmer, Newgrove
   Dick, William
   Donaldson, William
   Dorritory, Frank, farmer
   Dorman, Miss, weaver

   Gamble, D. (back lodge, Infectious Diseases Hospital)
   Gilliland, W. J., farmer
   Graham, J. S., M.D., Edenderry House
   Gray, John, blacksmith
   Gray, Wm. Henry, farmer, Ring House
   Greer, Robert, sexton

   Hanna, Miss Maggie
   Hanne, William

   Jameson, James

   Lowry, James, farmer

   Macauley, James
   Mackey, Mrs., Blacksbridge
   Marshall, Joseph, farmer
   Moore, W. A., dairyman, Ballylesson House
   Moreland, James, milk server
   Moreland, William
   McBride, Mrs.
   McCleave, John
   McClure, Alex., farmer, Bellview Cottage
   McClure, J. A., Beechcroft
   McGowan, Miss
   McKeown, Mrs.
   McLelland, Mrs.
   McNair, Frederick

   Orr, Gawn, M.D., surgeon

   Patterson, William
   Patterson, William John, farmer
   Phillips, Henry, Laganview
   Phillips, Matthew

   Rainey, Elizabeth
   Rainey, William, farmer
   Rea, Mrs.
   Reid, James, motorman
   Rutherford, William, Laganview

   Shaw, Robert, labourer
   Sinclair, R., M.D.
   Sommerville, Alex., labourer 1 Newgrove Lodge
   Spence, James, farmer
   Steed, Mrs.
   Stevenson, Margaret

   Thompson, D., Delvedere House
   Thompson, John, Troutbeck House

   Waterworth, Robt., gardener
   Wilson, John, farmer

   Young, William, labourer
                               __________

               Ballymiscaw and Creighton's Green

   Anderson, Matthew, Ballymenoch
   Anderson, Samuel, Ballymenock
   Anderson, W.
   Anderson, Walter, Ballykeel

   Bailie, George L., Ballykeel
   Ballymiscaw National School - Principal, Miss Cummins
   Bates, Thomas, Ballymenoch
   Bennett, John, Ballykeel
   Boyd, Fred, Knocknagoney
   Boyd, James, Moss Road
   Boyd, Mrs. Sarah, Ballykeel
   Boyd, Samuel, Moorpark, Knocknagoney
   Boyd, Thomas, Knocknagoney
   Boyd, Thomas, Mosside

   Cairnduff, J., Ballymenoch
   Cairnduff, John, Ballykeel
   Clarke, Miss, Le Chalet, Ballymenoch
   Clarke, Samuel, Ballymenoch
   Collins, Mrs. Mary, Ballykeel
   Cowan, Alex., Whinney Hill Cottages
   Crawford, Robert, Creighton's Green
   Crawford, Wm., Ballycultra
   Creighton National School - Principal, Mrs. Woods
   Cupples, Samuel, Fortview House, Ballykeel

   Donaldson, R. A., Ballymenoch Gardens
   Donning, Thomas, Ballymenoch
   Dougan, Howard, Loughreen Cottage, Ballymennoch
   Drake, Mrs. Annie, Holywood Hills
   Dunbar, Hugh, Ballykeel

   Edgar, Melville, Ballykeel
   Elder, Joseph, Ballykeel
   Escott, Wm., Ballymenoch

   Ferguson, Edward, Ballymenoch
   Ferguson, John, Ballymenoch
   Flack, Walter, Moorpark, Ballymiscaw
   Frew, John, jun., Ballymenoch

   Galway, Hugh, Ballymiscaw
   Galway, Mrs. Jane, Ballymiscaw
   Gettwood, Jos., South Lodge, Whinney Hill, Ballycultra
   Glenn, William, Whiney Hill Cottages
   Gray, Robert, Moorpark
   Gray, Robt., jun., Ballymiscaw
   Greer, James, Ballymenoch
   Green, Percy, Whinney Hill Cottages
   Greenlees, John, Ballymenoch

   Hanlon, Wm., Ballykeel
   Hanna, Mrs. E., Ballykeel
   Hanna, Robert, Ballymenoch
   Hanna, Robt., Ballymiscaw
   Harris, Hamilton, Ballykeel
   Hayes, William, Hill House, Holywood
   Henfrey, Claude, Ballykeel
   Herriott, James, jun., The Cabin, Killeen
   Herriott, William, Ballymiscaw
   Hill, James, Ballykeel
   Huston, Sam, Glenview

   Jamison, Jas., Ballykeel Cross
   Jeffery, James, Ballykeel
   Jeffery, Samuel, Ballykeel
   Jeffrey, John, Ballykeel
   Jeffery, John, Ballymiscaw
   Jeffery, Susan, Ballykeel

   Kenny, Wm., Holywood Townland
   Kyle, Miss J., Ballykeel

   Lawther, Thos., Ballymenoch
   Leal, Lowry, Ballymenoch
   Longridge, Robt., Ballymenoch

   Mallagh, George, Ballymiscaw
   Mathers, James, Rock Cottage, Holywood townland
   Mawhinney, James, Ballymenoch
   Morrison, George, Ballymenoch
   Morrow, Samuel, Ballymenoch
   Mulligan, John, Ballymenoch
   McAleese, George, Ballykeel
   McBride, John, Ballymenoch
   McDonald, Thomas, Ballymiscaw
   McDowell, Thos., Whinney Hill Cottages
   McGimpsey, Robt., Whinney Hill Cottages
   McGimpsey, W. J., Ballykeel
   McKeown, Isaac, Ballymenoch
   McLean, William, Waterworks
   McMahon, James, Ballymenoch
   McMahon, Mrs., Ballymenoch
   McMahon, Neil, Ballykeel

   Orr, Robert, Highland View

   Patty, Charles, Holywood Townland
   Patty, Hugh, Craignorris
   Peden, Thos., Holywood Townland
   Pentland, T., Ballykeel
   Perry, J. H., Ballycultra
   Petticrew, David, Ballymenoch
   Petticrew, Robert, Ballymenoch

   Rainey, Jos., Whinney Hill Cottages
   Rea, Thomas, Killeen
   Rea, Thomas, Ballykeel
   Reid, Isaac, Rock Lodge, Ballykeel
   Rennie, Andrew, Ballymenoch
   Russell, Henry, Ballycultra
   Russell, John, jun., Ballymenoch
   Russell, Mrs., Ballymenoch

   Scott, Alex., Whinney Hill Cottage
   Scott, David, Ballymenoch
   Skillen, Frank, Ballymenoch
   Skillen, Wm. F., Ballymenoch
   Sloan, Henry, Ballykeel
   Sloan, Henry, Ballymiscaw School
   Speers, James, Ballykeel
   Stevenson, Samuel, Ballymenoch
   Swain, Mrs. Sarah, Ballykeel
   Swinton, Wm., Ballykeel

   Turkington, W., The Nook, Ballymenoch

   Wallace, Wm. John, Ballycultra
   Wilson, David, Ballykeel
   Wilson, Robt., Ballykeel

   Young, D. D., The Lynn, Ballymenoch
   Young, Henry, Ballymenoch
   Young, John, Ballymenoch
   Young, John, Killeen House, Ballymiscaw

CARNMONEY
County Antrim

   Post Office - W. R. McCrudden, postmaster. Postmen, W. McKinstry, S. McIlwaine, L. Smyth, W. J. Barr
   Carnmoney Parish Church - Rev. Canon Clarke, M.A.
   Presbyterian Church - Rev. Hugh Waterworth, M.A., The Manse
   Independent Church, Ballycraigy - Rev. H. McIlwaine
   Roman Catholic Chapel (St. Mary on the Hill) - Rev. J. Hamill, Whitehouse
   Dispensary Station - John C. Loughridge, M.D., medical officer and registrar of births and deaths; assistant registrar, Jos. Boyd
   Carnmoney National School, No. 1 - Miss Robinson
   Carnmoney National School, No. 2 - R. J. Neilly
   Ballycraigy National School - Wm. Finney
   Monkstown National School - Thomas Kirkpatrick
   Carntall National School - Miss Kerr
                             INHABITANTS
   Abernethy, Wm., grocer
   Adams, James, Carntall
   Allen, Alexander, near Village
   Allen, George, King's Moss
   Andrews, Samuel, Ballyhenry
   Andrews, Samuel, Village
   Andrews, Wm., Village
   Archbold, Miss Mary, Bog House
   Archbold, Thomas A., Hill View
   Archbold, William, Ballyearl
   Ardis, Mrs., Ballycraigy
   Armstrong, George
   Armstrong, Mrs., Ladysmith
   Armstrong, Mrs., Red Hand Inn
   Armstrong, Mrs. E., Ballyhenry
   Austin, R., New Cottages

   Barnett, Mrs., Carnmoney
   Beattie, Nurse, Village
   Beatty, Hugh, Ballyrobert, Templepatrick
   Bell, David, Ballyhenry
   Beck, David, Ballyduff
   Beck, John, Ballyhenry
   Biggar, Thomas, Ballyhenry
   Biggar, William, Village
   Biggar, H., Village
   Blain, John, Kingsmoss
   Blain, Samuel, Village
   Blair, Edward, Ballyduff
   Blair, Geo., Ballyduff
   Blair, Mrs., Ballyduff
   Blair, Mrs. John, Ballyduff
   Boyd, Edward, grocer
   Boyd, James, Ballyhenry
   Boyd, James, Village
   Boyd, Joseph, Greenmount, Village
   Boyd, Joseph, Ballycraigy
   Boyd, J., grocer, Ballycraigy
   Boyd, Robert, King's Moss
   Boyd, R. Nataniel, Carntall (Nathaniel)
   Broadbent, ?, New Cottages, Glebe
   Bryson, Mrs., Ballyduff House
   Bunting, James, Hatfield
   Burney, John, Mossgrove

   Caldwell, Robert, Ballyduff
   Campbell, James, Ballyvesey
   Campbell, John, Isle, Ballyvesey
   Campbell, Mrs., Ballyduff
   Chisholm, Wm., Leighanfield, Carntall
   Corr, J., publican, Ballyhenry
   Cowden, Mrs., Village
   Craig, David, King's Moss
   Craig, Jos., Seaview, Burnt Hill, Carnmoney
   Crymble, Stephen, Carntall
   Crymble, William, Carnmoney
   Crymble, William, Carntall
   Cunningham, Robert

   Davidson, Benamin, Village (Benjamin)
   Davidson, Benjamin, jun.
   Deverney, Frank, Mossley
   Dubois, Robert, Ballyduff
   Duncan, Andrew, Ballyhenry
   Duncan, Peter, Ballyhenry
   Dunlop, George C., Carntall
   Dunlop, Miss, Carntall
   Dunlop, Mrs., Carntall
   Dunn, John, Ballyhenry

   English, Samuel, Village
   Esler, Miss, Holmby

   Farquhar, Andrew, Church
   Ferguson, Daniel, station master, Ballyclare Junction
   Ferguson, Mrs. Ann, King's Moss
   Ferron, Hugh, Ballyhenry
   Finney, Andrew, carpenter, Ballyhenry
   Forsythe, William, Ballyduff

   Gault, Wm., Ballyhenry
   Gillespie, William, Ballycraigy
   Gillian, Mrs. Hugh, Ballyvesey
   Girvan, Janet, Ballyduff
   Girvan, Patk., dairy, Ballyhenry
   Girvan, William James, Ballyearl
   Gormal, Thomas James, Ballycraigy
   Greenlees, Edward, Ballycraigy
   Greer, Robert, Carntall

   Hall, Patrick, Carntall
   Hamill, William, Ballyvesey
   Hamilton, James, Isle Cottage
   Hamilton, Thomas, shoemaker
   Harper, Miss, grocer, Carnmoney Church Road
   Haworth, Mrs. Holmby
   Heron, Robert, Ballycraigy
   Hewett, Mrs., King's Moss
   Houston, William, Ballyearl
   Hunter, David, Village
   Hunter, John, Reahill
   Hunter, Samuel, King's Moss

   Jackson, Samuel, Village
   Johnston, Samuel W., Ballyduff
   Johnstone, William, Village

   Kennedy, Arthur, Monkstown
   Kennedy, John, Ballycraigy
   Kennedy, Robert, Ballycraigy
   Kernaghan, Mrs., Carnmoney
   Kerr, Andrew, Ballycraigy
   Kerr, David, Ballyhenry
   Kerr, James, Carntall}
   Kerr, Mrs. John, Ballycraigy
   Kerr, Samuel, Ballyhenry
   Kidd, John, Ballycraigy
   Kirk, Wm., Ballyhenry
   Kirkpatrick, John, Ballyhenry

   Lachans, Eliza, Ballyduff
   Lee, Alex., Ballyhenry
   Leeburn, Wm. C., Ballyvesey
   Lemon, James, Ballyduff
   Lindsay, Mrs., Ballycraigy
   Lindsay, Samuel, Ballycraigy
   Louden, Wm., Ballyhenry
   Lusk, James, Carntall
   Lusk, J., Ballyduff
   Lyle, James, Ballyvesey
   Lyle, John, Ballyhenry
   Lyle, Samuel, Ballycraigy

   Martin, Charles, The Bush
   Martin, John, King's Moss
   Mellon, James, well borer, Hawthorn Cottage
   Menary, J. C., Dunnaney
   Montgomery, Isaac, Ballycraigy
   Montgomery, Mrs., Ballyvesey
   Moore, David, The Bush
   Moore, Mrs. J.
   Mullan, James, Ballycraigy
   Mullan, Wm., J.P., Rockmount House, Ballyvesey
   Mullan, Wm., jun., Ballyveset
   Murphy, Daniel, Ballyduff
   McCabe, J., Sally Gardens
   McCallum, John, King's Moss
   McCalmont, Andrew, King's Moss
   McCammon, John, Village
   McCarroll, Mrs., Ballycraigy
   McClean, David, blacksmith, Ballyhenry
   McClung, Miss, Carnmoney
   McClung, Sam, sexton of Carnmoney Church
   McCormick, John, Carnmoney Bog
   McCrudden, W. R., merchant, Village Post Office
   McCrum, Joseph, Ballyvesey
   McCrum, Thomas, Ballyhenry
   McCurdy, Mrs., Ballycraigy
   McDowell, David, King's Moss
   McDowell, James, King's Moss
   McFall, Mrs., Ballycraigy
   McGouckin, Mary, Village
   McIlveen, David, Village
   McIlwaine, Alexander, Ballyvesey
   McIlwaine, J., Ballyhenry
   McIlwaine, Mrs., Glebe
   McIlwaine, Paul, Ballyduff
   McIlwaine, Samuel, Ballyduff
   McIlwaine. Sarah J., Village
   McKeen, John, Carntall
   McKelvey, James
   McKeown, Eliza, Village
   McKernon, Samuel, Village
   McKinney, John T., Sentry Hill, Ballyvesey
   McKinstry, Wm., postman
   McKnight, Robert, Carntall
   McLaughlin, John, Carnmoney
   McLaughlin, Mary, Burnthill
   McMeekan, Hugh, Sunnyside, Ballyvesey
   McMillan, Andrew, publican, Ballyvesey
   McMillan, Henry, Masonic Hall, Ballyhenry
   McNeice, Daniel, Ballyvesey
   McNeice, Patrick, Ballyvesey
   McNeight, Arthur, sexton of Carnmoney Presbyterian Church
   McNeilly, Robert, Carnmoney
   McNeilly, Thomas, Ballyhenry

   Neilly, R. J., school master
   Nesbitt, James, Ballyvesey
   Nesbitt, John, Ballyvesey
   Nicholl, W., Rushpark, Carnmoney Bog

   Paisley, John, Ashville, Carnmoney
   Patterson, Samuel, grocer, Village
   Pattison, R., carpenter
   Porter, Samuel, Ballycraigy Orange Hall

   Rainey, John, Mossley
   Ramsey, Andrew, Ballycraigy
   Ritchie, Mrs., Ballycraigy
   Robb, William, Village
   Robinson, Samuel, brick layer, Village
   Robinson, William, Rockmount
   Robinson, Wm., Ballycraigy

   Sharkey, Andrew, Ballycraigy
   Sharkey, Charles, Ballyhenry
   Sloan, Mrs., Ballyduff
   Smith, Charles, Village
   Smith, Mrs., Ladysmith
   Smyth, David, Ashgrove
   Smyth, John, Dunanney
   Smyth, Thomas, Dunanney
   Speer, David, Harmony
   Stewart, David, Harmony
   Stewart, James, Clair's Farm
   Stewart, Robert, Halftown, Carntall
   Stewart, William, Halftown, Carntall
   Straghan, John, Ballycraigy
   Strange, Samuel, Village

   Thoburn, Miss, Ballyvesey

   Vint, James, Hillview, Ballyearl
   Vint, John, The Farm, Ballyduff, Monkstown

   Walls, R., New Cottages, Glebe
   Waterworth, Rev. Hugh, M.A.
   Whitley, Henry, Ballycraigy
   Whitley, W., publican, King's Moss
   Whittley, H., Ballyearl
   Williamson, R., New Cottages, Glebe
   Wilson, James, Ballyvesey
   Wilson, Samuel, Village
   Wilson, Thomas, Ballyvesey
   Wilson, Wm. John, Ballyvesey
   Wright, A., Ballyearl
            SOLDIER'S COTTAGES - Block 1
   1. Johnston, A. E.
   2. Vacant
   3. Burton, W. J.
   4. Hull, R.
   5. Vacant
   6. Dyer, F. H.
   7. Simpson, A.
   8. Wilson, J. T.
   9. Firmison, P. J.
 10. Watters, E.
 11. Galbraith, J.
 12. Larcambe, E.
 13. Ardis, A.
 14. Calderwood, J.
 15. McCudden, ?
 16. Black, J.
                                   Block 2
   1. Walls, H.
   2. Greer, A.
   3. Austin, R. W.
   4. Stewart, E.
   5. Mannisan, P. J.
   6. Egner, P.
   7. Williamson, J. B.
   8. Brundsen, A.
   9. Caughey, W.
 10. Vacant
                                    Block 3
   1. Austin, R. H.
   2. Moss, J. R.
   3. McAleese, W. J.
   4. Burrows, T.
   5. Magill, W.
   6. Lee, F.
   7. Todd, F.
   8. Nixon, R. G.
   9. Stevenson, S.
 10. Riley, R.
 11. Dogherty, I.
 12. Campbell, F.
 13. Redmond, W.
 14. Montgomery, John
                                __________
                                 MOSSLEY
   Campbell, H., & Co. Ltd., flax spinners and thread manufacturers; Belfast office, 41 Royal Avenue
   Mossley Stores - J. Hagan
   Mossley National School - John Paisley (Ashville), Carnmoney
   Miscimmin, William, The Village
   Patterson, John, manager, Mossley House
                               Mossley Villas
   1. Gibson, Thomas
   2. Kearns, D.
   3. Lord, William
   4. Darragh, William
       McCullough, Hugh, The Castle
                                 New Villas
       Robinson, R.
       McCormack, M.
       Miskimmins, W.
       McConnell, W.
                          Uppertown, Mossley
   1. Sane, Andrews
   2. Geddis, Mrs.
   3. Duboys, P.
   4. McNeilly, Thomas
   5. Patrick, James
   6. Cunningham, Mrs.
   7. Blair, M.
   8. Ritchie, Mrs.
   9. McNeill, Miss
 10. Latimer, George
 11. Martin, Joseph
 12. Hunter, James
                                   Old Row
   1. Percy, William
   2. Anderson, Mrs.
   3. Percy, Ellen
   4. Weatherup, Mrs.
   5. Beattie, Miss M.
   6. Rainey, John
   7. Martin, Agnes
   8. Doherty, Margaret J.
   9. Coulter, Mrs.
 10. Robinson, Agnes
 11. McIlwaine, Andrew
 12. Girvan, Samuel
 13. Horner, J.
 14. Blair, W.
 15. Millar, Mrs.
 16. Higgins, James
 17. Horner, Thomas
 18. Smyth, William
 19. Farrell, James
 20. Armstrong, Andrew
 21. McMillen, Agnes
 22. Sargent, Henry
 23. Foster, Andrew
 24. Palmer, Miss
 25. Horner, Thomas, jun.
 26. Montgomery, Robert
 27. McDonald, Ellen
 28. Seaton, Mrs.
 29. McQuillan, James
 30. Montgomery, Andrew
 31. McAdams, J.
 32. Blair, Samuel
 33. Kennedy, Mrs.
                                  Cottages
       Montgomery, A.
       Beggs, Mrs.
       Robinson, Craig
                               The Crescent
   1. Killen, Robert
   2. McCormack, Joseph
   3. Grace, W.
   4. Friar, James
   5. Rea, William
   6. McConnell, R.
   7. Boyd, Mrs.
   8. Deveney, Frank
   9. McCullough, James
 10. McAlpine, R.
 11. Walker, W. H.
 12. Ogilby, Thomas
 13. Hamill, William
 14. Adams, W. J.
                             Upper Crescent
   1. Montgomery, Isabella
   2. Hale, T.
   3. Hunter, John
   4. Cummins, Mrs.
   5. Mitchell, Joseph
   6. Glancey, D.
   7. Blain, H.
   8. McConnell, Robert
   9. Dunn, Jeremiah
       McCorry, James
                                 Lodge Row
   1. McClung, Robert
   2. Hughes, C.
   3. Blair, Edward
   4. Hunter, Samuel
   5. Adair, Alexander
                                 The Lodge
   McNeilly, Samuel
                                Bridge Row
   1. Kane, M.
   2. McCurry, Adam
   3. McNeilly, Mrs.
   4. Smyth, Matt., postman
   5. McCullaugh, John
                           Henderson's Town
       Killen, R.
       Henderson, Miss
       Keller, Mrs.
       McDermott, Joseph
       Dogherty, Mrs.
                              Curley's Town
       Thompson, S. J.
       Strange, W. J.
       McGillop, Alexander
       Barr, Henry
       Cunningham, John
                               Cargo's Town
       Robinson, James
       Arthur's, J.
       Hamill, S., Sunnyside
                                   Carntall
       Davidson, Mrs.
       Gregg, Mrs.
       Donnan, A.
       Dunlop, Mrs.
       Crymble, Wm.
       McCoy, C., station master (Mossley Station)
                                   Sunnyside
   1. Smyth, Mrs.
   2. Graham, John
   3. Twaddel, Mrs.
   4. McCormick, John
   5. Booth, Mrs.
   6. Darragh, George
   7. Seaton, William J.
   8. Boyd, Alex.
   9. Montgomery, B.
 10. Adams, James
 11. McCullough, William
 12. Darragh, Maggie
 13. Loughran, Patrick
 14. Hamilton, Isabella
                                Upper Town
   1. Andrews, Samuel
   2. Geddis, Mrs.
   3. Dubois, T.
   4. Cunningham, Mrs.
   5. McNeilly, Mrs.
   6. Patrick, James
   7. Blair, Matthew
   8. Ritchie, Mrs.
   9. McNeill, Mrs.
 10. Latimer, George
                            Mill View Cottage
       Wilson, J.
                                Springtown
       Shearer, David
       Strange, James
       Thompson, James
       Archibold, Wm.
       Wilmont, Mrs.
       Kerr, Mrs.
       Campbell, Miss
       Burns, Mrs.
       Hilditch, R.
                         Cottages, Manse Road
       Crymble, William
       Downes, William
       Robinson, Craig
       Montgomery, Wm.

CASTLEREAGH
Co. Down
three miles from Belfast

                             INHABITANTS
                          Upper Castlereagh
   Bell, A., labourer
   Brown, John
   Campbell, Hugh, labourer
   Fairfield, Henry, sexton
   Hill, W. J., farmer
   Jamison, J., labourer
   Little, Dr. James, B.A., Presbyterian minister, The Manse
   Miller, Samuel, farmer, Castlereagh House
   Mitchell, J. A.
   McClune, Hugh, farmer
   Robinson, William, labourer
   Simpson, R., teacher
                                 Lower Castlereagh
   Kell, D. D., Rosebank
   Prentice, Daniel, labourer
   Hanna, Sarah, Lead Hill
                                Labourers' Cottages
   1. McMullan, William, labourer
   2. Aiken, Jane
   3. Fisher, Samuel, labourer
   4. Glover, William J., labourer
   5. Bennett, W. H., dairyman
   Agnew, W. H., dairyman
   Cole, J., carpenter
   Corry, James, blacksmith
   McCune, Robert, dairyman
   Telford, Samuel
                                   Braniel
   Blythe, Fred
   Busby, William, farmer
   Close, Hugh, farmer
   Cochrane, Henry
   Frame, William, labourer
   Gibson, Mrs., dairy
   Hamilton, Hugh, farmer
   Jackson, Joseph
   Marshall, William
   McClune, Robert, farmer
   McDowell, William, farmer
   McQuoid, J., farmer
   McQuoid, S., farmer
   Meharg, Wm., farmer
   Murdock, John, labourer
   Murphy, Margaret
   Nixon, William, farmer
   Rainey, Samuel, farmer
   Swindle, John, labourer
   Toman, J., labourer
   Walker, John, farmer
   Wallace, Wm., jun., farmer
                               Lisnabreeny
   Anderson, H., farmer
   Anderson, W., farmer
   Bloomer, John, coachman
   Boal, William, farmer
   Coutts, John, land steward
   Dickson, John, farmer
   Flanagan, James, farmer
   Greer, William James, farmer
   Hill, Mrs. M., Holly House
   Jamison, Oliver, farmer
   Kennedy, J., farmer
   Manley, William, dairyman
   Miller, James Gordon, gardener
   McDowell, Robert, farmer
   Patterson, Mary
   Patterson, T., farmer, Bloomingdale House
   Rea, J., farmer
   Robb, Alfred, Lisnabreeny House
   Walker, Henry, farmer, Charlieville
   Young, John, jun., farmer
   Young, William, farmer
                                   Galwally
   Aiken, Richard, farmer
   Aicken, Miss
   Burgess, William, Ardara
   Forsythe, Joseph, coachman
   Fowler, Mrs., Rockmount
   Magill, Thomas, engineer
                             Ballymaconaghy
   Bell, David, labourer, 1 Loughview Cottages
   Floyd, Mrs. J.
   Graham, S., butcher
   Hayes, Thomas, farmer
   Jelly, John, dairyman
   Johnston, Wm., labourer, 2 Loughview Cottages
   McCormick, John, farmer, Loughview House
   McDowell, John James, farmer
   Patterson, Francis, farmer
   Sloan, Mrs.
   Stevenson, Mrs., Glencregagh
   White, Mrs.
                               Carnamuck
   Crawford, John, farmer
   Douglas, Thomas
   Gallagher, John, saddler
   Hamilton, Thos. A., Laburnum Cottage
   McCone, Margaret
   McNeill, Fred, butcher, Hillside House
   Rainey, James, farmer
   Skillen, John, labourer
                             Hawthorn Cottage
   Vacant
                               Hawthorn Villa
   Wallace, Hugh, farmer
                            Kenbann Cottages
   1. Martin, William P., labourer
   2. Kerrigan, Mrs.
   3. Reynolds, Anthony, labourer
                             Crossnacreevy
   Barr, Robert, principal National Schools
   Crawford, John, farmer
   Dodds, William, farmer
   Dorman, William, farmer
   Edgar, F., farmer
   Gibson, Andrew, farmer
   Gillis, R.
   Graham, John, farmer
   Headley, Mrs. M.
   Hewitt, David, farmer
   Johnston, Alex., farmer
   Johnston, Gilbert, labourer
   Magowan, David, farmer
   Miskelly, John, dairyman
   McDowell, Wm., farmer
   McKibbin, Alexander, blacksmith
   McKibbin, Mrs.
   McQuoid, Hugh, farmer
   Rainey, Robert, farmer
   Rainey, William, farmer
   Scott, David, farmer
   Smith, Mary
   Thompson, Mary
   White, Wm. R., farmer
                                   Slatady
   Agnew, H., farmer
   Cowan, William, labourer
   Gunnion, R., labourer
   Martin, Samuel
   Moore, Thomas, farmer
   Mullin, James, butcher
   McCullough, David, carpenter
   Niblock, Frank, labourer
   Sloan, Martin, labourer
   Wallace, John, labourer
   Wilson, S., farmer and dairyman, Slatady House

              CRAIGAVAD AND VICINITY
                               County Down
   Post Office - Bernard green, postmaster
   Stationmaster - Bernard Green
   Church of Ireland, Glencraig - Rev. G. W. Capsey, rector
   Rockport House Preparatory School - Headmaster, Geoffrey Bing, B.A.
   Glencraig Church National Schools - George Woodhouse, principal
   Ballyrobert Orange Hall
                              INHABITANTS
   Alexander, Mrs., Ballymoney
   Allen, J., Auburn
   Anderson, John, farmer, Ballydavey
   Arthur, G. L., Mosella, Craigavad

   Barlowe, J. A., Craigavad
   Beal, E. J., Ballydavey
   Beaney, Charles, Craigavad
   Bickerstaff, William, Glencraig
   Bing, Geoffrey, Rockport
   Black, W. Peoples, Iva Craig
   Bowden, Hugh, Ballygrainey
   Boyle, John, Craigowen
   Bradley, Alexander, farmer, Ballymullan
   Bradley, Robert, farmer, Ballymullan
   Branagh, James, Iva Craig
   Brand, Thomas, Dunratho
   Brodie, John, Esterville, Craigavad

   Campbell, Prof. John, M.D., M.P., Culloden
   Capsey, Rev. G. W., Glencraig Vicarage
   Carr, Thos., Garden Cottage
   Cassidy, Thomas, Dalchoolin Cottages
   Clark, William, Larchill
   Coey, Archibald, Ballygrainey
   Cooley, Andrew, Craigavad
   Cooley, Henry
   Crawford, R. J., Ardnalea
   Crawford, Wm., Craigavad

   Davidson, Alexander, Ballyrobert
   Davison, Edmond, Maple Cottage, Craigavad
   Dennison, Wm., Ballydavey
   Duffin, Charles E., The Cottage
   Duffin, Mrs., St. Catherine
   Duncan, Mrs., Lough View
   Dunn, Thomas, Sans Souse (Souci)

   Ellison, Robert, Redcot
   Evitt, Robert, Dalchoolin

   Ferris, James, Ballygrainey
   Finlay, James A., Bertha Row, Craigavad
   Fisher, H., Ballygrainey
   Fitzsimmons, Martin, Dalchoolin Lodge
   Fletcher, Samuel, Craigavad
   Flinn, George, Culloden Lodge
   Frazer, Arthur James, farmer, Ballymoney
   Freeland, David, Jackson Hall

   Gamble, The Misses, Lorne
   Gardner, Mrs., Greenmount
   Getty, James, Culloden
   Gibson, Alexander, farmer, Ballyrobert
   Gibson, Geo., Dalchoolin Cottages
   Gibson, John A., Ballyrobert
   Gordon, George, stud groom, Dalchoolin
   Graham, James, Craigavad
   Graham, John, farmer, Ballydavey
   Graham, Saunders, Craigmoyle, Craigavad
   Granger, Gawn, dairyman, Craigavad
   Gray, Mrs., farmer, Ballydavey
   Gray, Thos., J.P., farmer, Ballydavey
   Greaves, Frank, The Cottage

   Hall, Thomas, Ardnalea Cottages
   Hanna, Jos., Dalchoolin Cottages, Craigavad
   Harbinson, John, Craigavad
   Henderson, Jack, Craigavad
   Henry, Patrick, Ballygrainey
   Herdman, R. E., J.P., Merronhurst
   Heyn, F. L., J.P., The Hill
   Heyn, F. M., Melmore, Craigavad
   Hughes, T. W., Dalchoolin
   Hume, W., Craigavad

   Irwin, George, Ballygrainey
   Irwin, James, Craigavad
   Irwin, John, Ballydavey

   Jackson, Frank, The Cottage, Craigavad
   Johnston, Mrs. J. M., Dunavon, Craigavad

   Kennedy, Sir Robert J., K.C.M.G., D.L., Manor House, Cultra
   King, Robert, Craigavad

   Laing, George
   Langland, Mrs., The Ivies
   Leahy, Alex., Olinda Lodge
   Lemon, Chas., farmer, Ballygilbert, Craigavad
   Lynas, Chas., Dunratho Cottage

   Mackey, Samuel, Craigavad
   Magill, Thomas, gardener, Dalchoolin
   Mairs, David, Craigavad
   Malcolm, Robert, Ross's Cottages
   Martin, Sarah, Ballyrobert
   Mason, George, Larchill
   Medlock, Arthur, Ardaron
   Milliken, Mrs., Ballymoney Road
   Milliken, Samuel, Roseville
   Mitchell, Joseph, Olinda
   Murphy, James, Churchill
   Murray, Hugh, Lorne Cottages
   McBlain, Gawn, Ballymoney
   McClelland, John, Woodsidebridge
   McClelland, Robert, Woodsidebridge
   McCluney, Thomas, Ballyrainey
   McComb, W. J., Ballygrainey
   McDill, Wm., Craigavad
   McFarland, Alex., farmer, Ballygrainey
   McIldowie, John, Deramore
   McKee, Samuel, Craigavad
   McKeown, James, Saraville
   McKissock, Samuel, Ballygrainey
   McLeron, Bruce, Craigavad

   Neill, Mrs. R. H., Rosebank, Craigavad
   Neill, R., Sheena

   Orr, Wm., solicitor, Iva-Craig

   Parke, James, Ballymoney
   Patterson, R. M., Jackson Hall, Craigavad
   Patterson, Wm., gardener, Ardnalea

   Randewich, A., Ballygrainey
   Rea, John A., Ballydavey
   Ritchie, Andrew, Ballydavey
   Ritchie, John, jun., Ballydavey
   Ritchie, John, farmer, Ballydavey
   Robinson, Wm., Bertha Row, Craigavad
   Rogers, Matthew, Chiltren
   Rosbotham, Wm., Chatelor, Cultra
   Ross, Hugh, Sorrento

   Savage, Wm., Ballydavey
   Shanks, Hugh, farmer, Ballymoney (Newtownards P.O.)
   Shanks, James, farmer, Ballymoney (Holywood P.O.)
   Shaw, E. H., Ailsa Lodge
   Spender, W. B., Ardmara
   Sprott, Wm., farmer, Ballymoney (Newtownards P.O.)
   Stevens, W., Redholme
   Stewart, Samuel, Ballyrobert

   Taylor, David, Ballyrobert
   Taylor, Edward, blacksmith, Ballydavey
   Taylor, James, Ballyrobert
   Taylor, J., Glencraig
   Taylor, Mrs., grocer, Ballyrobert
   Taylor, Robert, carpenter, Ballyrobert
   Taylor, Saml., Ballyrobert
   Taylor, Thomas, farmer, Ballydavey
   Taylor, Wm., Ballyrobert
   Thompson, Mrs., Glencraig

   Wallace, David, farmer. Ballygrainey
   Walsh, W. J., Ballygrainey
   Webb, J., Lorne Cottages, Craigavad
   White, Howard, The Nook
   White, Mrs., Craigavad House
   Wilson, Dempster, Oranmore
   Wilson, Hugh, Ballymoney
   Wilson, J. D., Oranmore
   Wilson, Moses, J.P., Oranmore
   Woodhouse, George, Ballyrobert
   Woods, James, Ballygrainey

   Yeames, Jane, Ballyrobert

      CRAWFORDSBURN AND CARNALEA
                               
County Down

   Crawfordsburn Post Office - Mrs. Nelson, postmistress
   Ballygilbert Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. H. McMaster
   Ballymullan National School - Isaac McLaughlin, principal
   Royal Belfast Golf Club, Carnalea - Mr. Mervyn Trimble, hon. secretary; John Brown, house steward
   Rising Sun Masonic Lodge No. 170, Masonic Hall, Crawfordsburn
   Stationmaster at Carnalea - Wm. McDade
   Terence Memorial Hall
                             INHABITANTS
   Blair, James, Cargoe's Hill, Crawfordsburn
   Bruce, Thomas, labourer, Clandeboye
   Burgess, F., Glenside, Crawfordsburn

   Campbell, Alfred, Carnalea
   Cammock, A., shoe maker, Crawfordsburn
   Carson, Mrs., Carnalea House
   Carson, W. H., Carnalea House
   Carson, J., Carnalea House
   Carters, John, The Square, Crawfordsburn
   Coyle, P., Cootehall
   Crawford, Colonel the Right Hon. R. G. Sharman, M.P., Crawfordsburn House
   Crothers, Thomas, Crawfordsburn
   Crothers, W., Crawfordsburn
   Cummins, J., head gardener, Crawfordsburn House

   Donnelly, J., gardener, Killaire House

   Ferguson, William, Craigview
   Ferguson, Robt., Craigview
   Ferguson, R., coachman, Crawfordsburn House
   Finlay, James, Lowburn, Crawfordsburn

   Garrett, Mrs., The Bungalow, Carnalea
   Gilmer, John, The Gables, Crawfordsburn
   Graham, ?, The Chalet, Crawfordsburn
   Gribben, Alex., farmer, Ballykillaire
   Gribben, H., farmer, Ballykillaire

   Hamilton, John, gardener, Glen House
   Hardy, Brian, Atricannack, Crawfordsburn
   Hayes, R., Cargoe's Hill, Crawfordsburn
   Henderson, D., farmer, Carnalea
   Hoey, Robert, Crawfordsburn
   Holden, James, Ballywoolley
   Holmes, J., 3 Roseville Cottage, Crawfordsburn
   Houston, James, Carnalea
   Hughes, W. E., Farmleigh, Carnalea

   Ingram, W., Cootehall, Crawfordsburn

   Jamsino, James, The Lodge, Crawfordsburn
   Johnston, W., The Inn, Crawfordsburn

   Kennedy, Henry, Crawfordsburn
   Kisack, John, gardener, Carnalea

   Lepper, George, Elsinore, Carnalea
   Lepper, Mrs. John, Killaire House, Carnalea
   Lepper, Robert, Elsinore
   Lindsay, George, gardener, Ballymullan
   Lindsay, John, Cargoe's Hill, Crawfordsburn
   Lindsay, R. W., Glen House, Crawfordsburn
   Little, ?, Roseville, Carnalea
   Lowry, Jas., Ballykillaire

   Malcolm, R., Crawfordsburn
   Milling, W., Otira Cottage, Crawfordsburn
   Moffett, John, dairyman, Crawfordsburn
   Moore, Miss, Dairy Farm, Crawfordsburn
   Morgan, Joseph, Cargoe's Hill
   Myers, W., The Square, Crawfordsburn
   McIlroy, Miss, 5 Roseville Cottages, Crawfordsburn
   McClement, Robert, Crawfordsburn
   McDowell, Mrs., Crawfordsburn
   McIlroy, Miss, 5 Roseville Cottages, Crawfordsburn
   MacIlwaine, A. D., Ardkeen, Carnalea
   McKee, Samuel, Ballygrott, Crawfordsburn
   McKee, W. James, farmer, Ballygilbert, Crawfordsburn
   McMahon, Jas., gardener, Carnalea House
   McMurray, Mrs., Ballykillaire
   McMurray, W., Roseville, Carnalea
   McWha, Mrs., Cargoe's Hill, Crawfordsburn

   Neill, James, Glenholme Cottage
   Nelson, Mrs., postmistress

   Oliver, Fred, Crawfordsburn
   Orr, T. Eadall

   Parkhurst, P., Crawfordsburn
   Parkinson, D., The Square, Crawfordsburn
   Porter, Mrs. Leslie, Ballywooley House

   Reid, James, Morningside
   Reid, Mrs., Glenmount, Crawfordsburn
   Rooney, D., Crawfordsburn

   Shaw, W., Ballywooley Farm
   Stewart, Kennedy, The Fort, Carnalea
   Stewart, John, land steward, Crawfordsburn

   Taylor, D. J., Glenholme, Crawfordsburn
   Thompson, S., farmer, Seaview, Ballykillaire
   Thompson, W., Clandeboye

   Wallace, Richard, Red House
   Warnock, Mrs. Wm., Crawfordsburn
   Ward, Dudley, Lynwood
   Ward, T., The Square, Crawfordsburn
   Wright, R., merchant, Crawfordsburn

                     CULTRA AND MARINO
                                County Down

   Adair, Mrs., Ri-ada, Marino
   Adgey, R. J., Mayfield, Cultra
   Allen, Gavin, Manor Farm, Cultra

   Barber, Wm., Sunnybank, Cultra
   Barbour, Thomas, J.P., The Priory, Marino
   Bloom, H. M., The Hermitae, Marino
   Bolton, Walter E., Mulgrove, Marino
   Bonner, Mrs., Club House, Cultra
   Boyd, Wilson, Tara, Marino
   Bradley, Arthur, Rosse's yard, Cultra
   Briggs, W. J., Ballymenoch Park, Marino
   Brown, M., Park House, Marino
   Burke-Murphy, J. H., J.P., Cultra Lodge

   Carson, Allan H., Tyndwood, Marino
   Caughey, James, Fairhaven, Marino
   Charley, P. H., Coolbeg, Cultra

   Douglas, Thos., Grasmere, Marino
   Duffin, George, Cultra House
   Dunbar, Thomas, Ardvara Cottage, Cultra

   Ellis, George, Brook House, Marino
   Ellis, James, Brook House, Marino
   Ellis, Matthew, Marino Villas
   Evans, J. F., Trefriw, Marino

   Galbraith, J., Estate Cottages, Marino
   Gibson, G., Maven, Marino
   Gibson, W. S., Ramesse, Marino
   Glenn, James, Estate Cottages, Cultra
   Greenfield, Charles, Cultra
   Greenfield, T. K., M.D., Woodleigh, Marino
   Gribben, Mrs., Cultra

   Hanna, Robt., Ballymenoch Lodge
   Hanna, Thomas, Greenbank, Cultra
   Harris, Mrs., Cultra
   Hayes, Miss, Rose Cottage, Marino
   Herdman, Mrs. H., Cultra
   Heron, Thomas, market gardener, Cultra
   Hodgins, Samuel, Brown's Park, Marino
   Howell, C., St. Elmo, Marino
   Hume, William, Ardvara, Cultra

   Inglis, Mrs., Miramar, Cultra
   Irwin, James, Estate Cottages, Cultra

   Jackson, W. J., J.P., Ingledene, Cultra
   James, W., Orrell, Marino
   Johnston, F. W., The Cottage, Cultra

   Keenan, Wm., Harino House,. Marino
   Kelly, Joseph, Culloden Cottages
   Kennedy, John, Marino Villas
   Keown, J., Woodleigh, Marino

   Lawrie, Mrs., Craigroyston, Cultra
   Leacock, James, coastguard station, Marino
   Livingstone, Alex., Estate Cottages, Marino

   Magill, Mrs., Culloden Cottages
   Maitland, Francis A., Pier Cottages, Cultra
   Markham, Mrs., Jesmond, Marino
   Mercer, Miss, The Beeches, Cultra
   Millar, James, Coastguard Cottages, Marino
   Mills, John, gardener, Culloden Cottages
   Morrow, John, Clambasil Terrace, Marino
   Mulligan, Mrs. James, Cultra
   McCartney, Mrs. Agnes, Woodleigh Cottages
   McClay, J., Greenoge, Cultra
   McCluskey, Chas., Clanbrassil, Cultra
   McCluskey, Henry, Clanbrassil, Cultra
   McCormick, Mrs. H. M., Cultra House
   McCoy, W. F., B.L., Leawood, Marino
   McDowell, Mrs. Agnes, Woodleigh Cottage
   McIlroy, John, Marion House, Marino
   McKenna, Marshall, Ardville Cottage, Marino
   McMullan, F. D., Coil-Mara, Cultra
   McMullan, Wm., Ardville, Marino
   McQuiston, Robt. L., St. Margaret's, Marino
   McStay, Wm., Moyola, Cultra

   Neill, Sharman D., Ardmoyle, Cultra
   Nelson, Mrs. Omar C., Doon, Cultra
   Nelson, W. H. Niall, solicitor, Dooneen, Cultra
   Nichol, Andrew, Coilmara Cottage, Cultra

   Orr, John, Ardville Lodge, Marino

   Patterson, Alfred, stationmaster, Marino
   Payne, Mrs., Marino Villa, Marino
   Pears, Roland, Woodlands
   Pirrie, Miss Agnes, Sunnyside, Marino
   Praeger, Mrs., Cultra
   Purdy, George, Brookfield, Marino
   Pyper, Wm., Marino Villas, Marino

   Quaite, Mrs., Glenada, Marino

   Rea, Miss Agnes, Culloden Cottages, Marino
   Renold, A., Ballymenoch Park, Marino
   Richardson, Alex. L., 3 Clanbrassil, Marino
   Richardson, J. Theodore, J.P., D.L., Shirley Lodge, Cultra
   Robb, John, jun., The Nest, Cultra
   Roberts, David R., Clooneen, Marino
   Roden, Miss, Cultra
   Rogers, Saml., Estate Cottages, Marino
   Ross, Conway A., Henley, Cultra
   Ross, Mrs., Helsea, Cultra
   Rowe, James, Coastguard Cottages, Marino

   Sanderson, Geo., Ashville, Marino
   Scott, Frank, Brown's Park, Marino
   Scott, J., Coast Guard Cottages
   Shaw, James, Marino Villas
   Small, J. M., Ballymenoch Park, Marino
   Steele, Robt., 2 Clanbrassil, Marino
   Storey, F., Maormar, Cultra
   Stratham, F., Pier House, Cultra
   Swain, Wm., Estate Cottages, Marino

   Taylor, Frank, St. John's, Marino
   Thompson, Charles, Knockdara, Cultra
   Torney, Mrs., Cultra
   Tughan, Nathaniel, Rosavo, Cultra

   Walshe, Andrew, The Cottage, Cultra
   Warden, W. R., Cultra
   Wilkinson, A. H., Mulroy Lodge, Marino
   Williams, R. D., Inverlock, Marino
   Woods, James, Marino House
   Workman, Robert E., Redroof's, Cultra

DUNDONALD, Co. Down
Four miles from Belfast

   Post Office, Miss Hannah Kane, postmistress
   Church of Ireland, Rev. J. B. Cotter, M.A., curate in charge, The Rectory
   Presbyterian Church, Rev. James Bingham, M.A., D.D., The Manse
   Gilnahirk Church, Rev. D. S. K. Coulter, Tullycarnett
   National School - Wm. Weir, B.A., LL.B., principal
   Stationmaster - Charles Maclaughlin

                            INHABITANTS

   Adair, John, Ballyrussell
   Adair, John, Cooper Hill
   Allen, David, Stream Vale, Ballymeglaff Upper Road
   Allen, Samuel, 14 Park Avenue, Comber Road
   Anderson, S. E., Tonoughneive, Ballybeen Back Road
   Armstrong, Jas., Heath House, Ballymeglaff, Comber Road
   Armstrong, John, Trainview Cottage, behind Orange Hall

   Baird, Hugh, Ballyregan
   Ballagh, Thos., Carrowreagh
   Bell, Thomas, Church Green
   Bell, Wm., Rockburn, 7 Ardara Avenue
   Ballagh, Wm., Dunlady
   Barkley, Joseph, Nursery Vale
   Boal, Richard, Craigantley
   Bowman, Mrs., The Village
   Boyd, Henry, The Village
   Boyd, John, farmer, Orchard Hill
   Boyd, John, carpenter, Laurelvale, The Village
   Boyd, Robert H., Ballylisbredan
   Boyd, T. Waters, Dunedin, Comber Road
   Boyd, W. J., Milltown Cottages, Ballylisbredan
   Brown, Alex., Cottages, Church Road
   Brown, James, Craigantlet
   Brown, Robt., 1 Ardara Avenue, Comber Road
   Brown, Robt. J., 5 Quarry Cottages
   Brown, Samuel, Ballyoran
   Brown, S. W., Cottages, Comber Road
   Brown, Thos., Robb's Cottages, Newtownards Road
   Burns, Alan, 2 Park Avenue, Comber Road
   Butts, Robt. J., Ballystockart, Comber Road

   Cairns, Mrs. M. A., Cottages, Lower Ballymiscaw
   Campbell, Mrs., 1 Daisymount, The Village
   Cardwell, Simon, Cottages, Upper Road, Ballybeen
   Cardy, James, Ballylisbredan
   Cardy, Mrs., Heath Hill, Comber Road
   Carnduff, Alex., Ballymeglaff
   Carnduff, Joseph, Dunleady
   Carville, Patrick, Dunleady
   Chancellor, Galway, Solitude
   Chancellor, Robt., Ballyrussell
   Cherry, T. H., Sandymount, Comber Road
   Cochrane, Mrs., Church Quarter, Comber Road
   Cochrane, Wm., Hillcrest, Upper Road
   Conkey, Saml., Cottages, off Church Road
   Connor, Peter, Railway Crossing, Comber Road
   Cooke, John, Ballyrussell
   Cooke, Joseph, Ballyloughan
   Cooper, John, Ballyoran Mills
   Coulter, Henry, Cottages, Ballybeen Upper Road
   Courtney, James, Quarry Cottages, Ballybeen
   Courtney, William, farmer, Ballybeen
   Cranston, David, Solitude
   Cuthbertson, Mrs., Hill Crest

   Dalzell, John, Carrowreagh
   Davidson, David, Carrowreagh
   Davidson, John, Scutch Mills, Newtownards Road
   Dempster, Saml., Ballyloughan
   Dick, George, Lower Ballymiscaw
   Dickson, Alex., florist, Ballyhanwood House
   Dickson, James, 2 Summerfield Lodge
   Doherty, Ed., 2 Daisymount, The Village
   Doherty, Wm., Daisybank Terrace, Comber Road
   Donaghy, Jas., Norwood Villas, Comber Road
   Donaldson, Mrs., Ballyloughan
   Donnelly, John, Ballyrussell
   Donnelly, Thomas, Ballyrussell
   Dornan, Edwin, Lota, Comber Road
   Dornan, John H., Ballystockart
   Downs, Andrew, Killarn Mills
   Drennan, Mrs., The Village
   Drummond, James, Daisybank Terrace
   Dunne, Mrs., Ballyoran

   English, Hugh, Maymount, 5 Ardara Avenue, Comber Road
   Erwin, William, Ballyoran

   Ferguson, A. B., Ballyregan
   Ferguson, David J., Cooper Hill, Newtownards Road
   Ferguson, Ed. M., Glencovitt, Newtownards Road
   Ferguson, Hugh, Ballyregan, Holywood Road
   Ferguson, Joseph, Dunlady
   Ferguson, Samuel, Ballyregan
   Ferguson, Thompson, Ballyregan
   Finlay, John, The Village
   Fisher, John, Camperdown, Ballyrainey
   Fisher, Wm., Heath Hill Cottage, Comber Road
   Fitchie, Agnes, The Village
   Fleming, J., Daisybank House, Newtownards Road
   Fleming, Saml., Rockfield Lodge, Ballyoran
   Fletcher, Samuel, The Bungalow, opposite Orange Hall
   Fullerton, Robt., Lower Ballymiscaw
   Futter, H. J., Hilden, behind Orange Hall

   Galway, James, Ballyrussell
   Gawley, Ernest, Woodview, Lower Bismiscaw
   Gibson, Henry, Dundonald Cemetery
   Gibson, James, Ballylisbraden
   Gibson, Mrs., Ballymeglaff
   Gibson, Mrs. Robt., The Village
   Gilmore, E., Upper Bungalows (left)
   Gilmore, Thos., sen., 6 Park Avenue
   Gilmore, Thos., jun., 16 Park Avenue
   Glenn, James, Sunnybank, The Village
   Gourley, Henry, Warwick's Row, Newtownards Road
   Gourley, James, Robb's Cottages
   Gourley, Robert, Ballybeen
   Graham, J. W. E., Upper Bungalows
   Grange, Wm. Robt., 32 Park Avenue
   Gray, James E., Ballyregan
   Greeves, Walter Leopold, Rockfield
   Gunnell, Henry, Boyd's Avenue, The Village

   Hackney, Wm. Alex., Ashdene
   Halliday, Geo., Ballystockart, Comber Road
   Hamilton, Mrs., Ballyoran
   Hanna, John, Ballystockart
   Hare, John, sen., Milltown Cottages
   Hare, John, jun., Ballyoran
   Harris, David, Nursery Cottage
   Henry, James, Craigantlet
   Herron, George, Sunnybank
   Herron, James, Lower Ballymiscaw
   Hill, W. J., Ballyrussell, Comber Road
   Hollis, Wm., 28 Park Avenue
   Holmes, Thos. B., Grahambridge Road
   Huddlestone, David, Ballymeglaff
   Hunter, Matthew, 22 Park Avenue
   Hutchison, Alex., grocer, etc., Comber Road

   Ingram, Miss, Ballyloughan
   Irvine, Dr., Registrar for Births, Deaths, and Marriages for Dundonald District

   Jackson, D. S., The Forest, Back Road
   Jacobs, Mrs. Mabel, Cherry Villa
   Jamison, John, Ballyloughan, Comber Road
   Johnston, Alex., farmer, Ballyregan
   Johnston, John, Carrowreagh
   Johnston, John, Ballyrussell
   Johnston, Saml., newsagent, The Village
   Johnstone, Mrs. Susan, The Village
   Johnstone, Thos., Ballyoran

   Kelly, Robt., Ballyoran
   Kennedy, Mrs. Wm., Ballymeglaff
   Kennedy, Robt., Mount Salem, Ballymeglaff
   Kennedy, Wm. J., dairyman, Church Road
   Kerr, William, Greengreaves
   Kielty, Hugh, Solitude
   Killops, James, Dunlady House
   Kinghan, Mrs., Bessmere, Comber Road
   Kirkwood, Walter C., The Beeches

   Lemon, Saml., Rockfield Lodge, Newtownards Road
   Lindsay, Hill, Dunlady
   Lindsay, James, Glenview, Dunlady
   Lindsay, Thos., Mossbridge, Dunlady
   Lindsay, Thos., jun., Carrowreagh

   Majury, Wm., caretaker, Millbank
   Marshall, Hans, Larch Hill, Upper Road
   Marshall, Saml., Cottages, Ballybeen Upper Road
   Massey, Stewart, 18 Park Avenue
   Mathers, Henry, Ballyregan
   Mawhinney, David, carpenter, Ballyoran
   Mawhinney, James, carpenter, Ballyoran
   Milligan, Jas., Daisybank Terrace, Church Quarter
   Milligan, Mrs., Church Green
   Miskelly, Mrs., Prospect Cottage
   Miskimmon, Geo., Ballyoran
   Moffett, Wm., Sunnyside, Grahamsbridge Road
   Montgomery, Wm., Ballyrussell
   Moore, Alex., Ballystockart, Comber Road
   Moore, Hugh, Ballyloughan, Comber Road
   Moore, Thomas, Quarry Cottages
   Morgan, Jas., Duniris, Newtownards Road
   Morley, Mrs., Nursery View, Back Road
   Morrison, Thomas, Ashfield Cottage, Main Road
   Morrow, Emily, General Grocer and Newsagent, Agent for "Belfast Newsletter" and "Belfast Weekly News" Comber Road; res., Ballymeglaff
   Morrow, William, surfaceman, The Village
   Murdock, James, Ballylisbraden
   Murphy, Mrs., 5 Daisymount
   Musgrave, John R., Glenview, Dunleady
   McBride, Jas., dairyman, Hilden, Comber Road
   McCallum, W., 3 Summerfield Lodge
   McCartney, John, Ballyloughan
   McClements, Robt. J., Ballystockart, Comber Road
   McClenaghan, Thos., Rosebank, Comber Road
   McClurg, James, Boyds Avenue, The Village
   McConnell, Thos., publican, The Village
   McCord, Campbell, Bessmere, Comber Road
   McCord, Wm., Hazelhurst, Galway Park
   McCoubrey, Samuel, Ballymeglaff
   McCullough, Alex., The Village
   McDonald, Saml., 20 Park Avenue
   McDonnell, John, The Moat
   McDowell, Geo., 1 Summerfield Lodge
   McDowell, Robt. James, 26 Park Avenue
   McDowell, Saml., Stewart's Cottage, Ballymeglaff
   McDowell, Saml., Cottages, Comber Road
   McIlveen, Mrs., Cottages, Comber Road
   McIlwaine, Chas., Comber Road, Ballymeglaff
   McIlwaine, Jane, Comber Road, Ballymeglaff
   McKeag, John, boot maker, The Village
   McKee, John, Ballymeglaff
   McKee, Samuel, Hillhead
   McKelvey, Harry, Ballylisbraden
   McKeown, James, blacksmith, Ballyoran
   McKibben, James, Ballymeglaff
   McKibben, Wm., blacksmith, Heath Hill, Comber Road
   McKittrick, Alex., Robb's Cottages, Newtownards Road
   McMillan, Frank, Nursery Cottages
   McMillan, John, carpenter, Ballymeglaff
   McMillan, Mrs., 6 Daisymount, The Village
   McMillan, Wm., Ballylisbraden
   McMurray, Thos., publican, The Village
   McNaul, Miss, The Vlilage (Village)
   McNaul, Mrs., grocer, Church Quarter, Comber Road
   McNeil, Jane, publican, The Village
   McNicholl, Donald, Heath Hill, Comber Road
   McRoberts, John B., Ballyoran
   McWilliams, Saml., Craigantlet

   Napier, James, 4 Park Avenue
   Nelson, Benjamin, 2 Ardara Avenue, Comber Road
   Nicholson, John, surfaceman, The Village
   Nightingale, George, Rosepark, Newtownards Road
   Nightingale, John, Carrowreagh
   Nightingale, Thomas, Carrowreagh

   Orr, Alexander, Ballystockart
   Orr, John, Ballystockart
   Orr, William, The Village

   Patterson, John, 34 Park Avenue
   Patterson, Thos., Milltown Cottages, Ballylisbraden
   Perry, James, Craigantlet
   Perry, Wm., blacksmith, Ballyloughan
   Pomeroy, A. G., Arnside, Grahamsbridge Road
   Porter, E. J., 4 Ardara Avenue, Comber Road
   Porter, James, Cottages, off Church Road

   Quigley, Samuel, The Moat, Church Road
   Quinn, Adam, Ballystockart

   Rainey, J., Cottages, Comber Road
   Rea, Letitia, The Village
   Reid, Mrs. James
   Reynolds, H. H., Daisybank Terrace, Comber Road
   Richardson, James, Cottages, Dunlady Road
   Ritchie, James, Cottages, Ballyrussell
   Robb, Alexander, Ballybeen House
   Robb, David, Rockfort, Back Road
   Robb, Miss, Esker, Church Road
   Robinson, Geo., off Comber Road, Ballymeglaff
   Robinson, Mrs., 30 Park Avenue
   Rodgers, W. J. F., Upper Bungalow, (right)
   Ross, Robt., Ballyrussell
   Russell, John, Mount Hobart

   Scott, Thos., Nursery Vale, Comber Road
   Shannon, George, The Village
   Shannon, Wm. John, Ballyrussell
   Shannon, W. J., Vionville, Back Road
   Shaw, Robt., Greengraves
   Sloan, David, Ballymiscaw
   Snowden, Mrs., Ballylisbraden
   Stafford, Benjamin, Comber Road, Ballybeen
   Stevenson, Saml., Lower Ballymiscaw
   Stevenson, William, The Village
   Stewart, James, Cottages, Dunlady Road
   Stewart, Miss, Mount Hobart
   Stewart, Mrs., Ballymeglaff
   Stewart, Wm., Dunlady Road
   Stewart, Wm. B., caretaker, Orange Hall, Comber Road
   Stone, Miss, Barnhill, Comber Road

   Thompson, Eliza, Cottages, Ballymeglaff
   Thompson, John, Ballyoran
   Thompson, J. H., 8 Ardara Avenue, Comber Road
   Thompson, Mrs., Cottages, Church Road
   Tully, John, Quarry Cottages
   Tumilson, Wm., Upper Bungalows (left)

   Walker, Mrs., Milltown Cottages
   Warwick, John, Carrowreagh House, 8 Mill Bank
   Waterworth, Miss, 3 Ardara Avenue, Comber Road
   Watson, James, Hillhead, Ballyrussell
   Watson, John, Ballyregan
   Watson, W. H., Norwood Villas, Comber Road
   Weir, James, Cottages, Greengreaves
   Weir, Wm., Warwick's Row, Newtownards Road
   White, James, Dunlady
   White, John, Harryville, Ballymeglaff
   White, Miss, The Cottages, Ballymeglaff
   Whittaker, John, 8 Park Avenue, Comber Road
   Wightman, Geo., boot maker, Daisybank Terrace, Comber Road
   Wightman, James, Ballymeglaff
   Wilson, Chas., Ballyrussell
   Wilson, Robt. B., Sandymount, off Comber Road
   Wright, David, The Moat, Church Road
   Wylie, Geo., Ormidale, Comber Road
   Wylie, Hugh, Kelvinville, near Cemetery

   Young, J. H., Ingleside, 6 Ardara Avenue, Comber Road

DUNMURRY
Co. Antrim
Four miles from Belfast

   Post Office, Miss M. M. West, postmistress
   Drumbeg Parish Church - Rector, Rev. Canon Samuel Hemphill, D.D.; res., The Rectory, Drumbeg; curate, Rev. W. Jones, The Parsonage
   St. Colman's Church, Dunmurry, Parish of Drumbeg
   Upper Falls Church, Rev. Rev. Thomas S. Hall, A.B., incumbent, res., The Vicarage
   Derriaghy Parish Church - Rector, Rev. Charles E. Quinn, B.A., The Vicarage; curates, Rev. T. H. Egerton, B.A.; Rev. H. C. Marshall, Beechurst, Derriaghy
   Presbyterian Church, Rev. Robert Davey; res., The Manse
   First Presbyterian Non-Subscribing Church - Rev. J. A. Kelly; res., The Glebe
   Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. Charles Malone, C.C., Hannahstown, 2 miles from Dunmurry
   Ulster Bank - Manager, W. J. Murray
   Dunmurry Orange Hall - Wm. Maze, caretaker
   Dunmurry Hall - Robt. Refausse, caretaker
   Dunmurry Catch-my-Pal Hall - W. Glenfield, caretaker
   British Legion Recreation Hut - Thomas Patterson, caretaker
   Dispensary - D. P. Gaussen, M.D., medical officer and sanitary inspector and registrar of Births, Marriages and Deaths
   District Nurse - Miss Neill
   National Schools - Stevenson N.S. - Ernest Marlow, principal; Teachers, Mrs. Hamilton, Miss Trainor, Miss McFarlane. Trinity School - Robt. Burns, prin.; teachers, Miss Spence, Miss McFarlane, Miss Gunning Upper Falls N.S. - S. Hassan, Miss Dick. Charley Memorial, Drumbeg - Robert Gurd, Miss Gilmore. Derriaghy N.S. - Joseph Mills, Miss Brownell. Hannahstown N.S. - Patrick Burns
   Ladies' School - Miss Gamble
   Great Northern Railway - Mark McClelland, stationmaster
   Derriaghy Halt - John Monnier, stationmaster
   Dunmurry Court House - Petty sessions 2nd Wednesday in each month. Thos. J. English, petty sessions clerk
   R. U. Constabulary Barrocks (Barracks) - Sergt. Hickson
   Dunmurry Golf Club - Professional, J. Magrath

                             INHABITANTS

   Abernathy, W. J., shoe maker, Harryville Terrace
   Adair, Hugh, Shower Row
   Adams, James, Derriaghy
   Adams, James, Rosemount Terrace
   Adams, Mrs. Sarah, Poleglass
   Adamson, Robert, Mossvale
   Agnew, Andrew, blacksmith, Suffolk
   Agnew, Wm., blacksmith, Dunmurry
   Alderdice, Boomer, Derriaghy
   Alexander, Thos., Drumbeg
   Allen, James, Mosside
   Allen, Thomas, Walker's Farm
   Anderson, Jas. E., The Park
   Anderson, Mary, Fair View
   Anderson, Mrs. Alex., The Park
   Anderson, A. H., The Park
   Apsley, J. D., carpenter, New Avenue
   Armour, James, builder, Private Avenue
   Armstrong, John, Private Avenue

   Bailey, Major, The Green
   Ballantine, John, Maryville Terrace
   Ballentine, George, Sunnyside Cottage
   Barbour, H. A. M., Strathearne
   Barbour, J. Milne, M.P., D.L., J.P., Conway House
   Barbour, W., & Sons, Ltd., linen thread manufacturers
   Barratt, Ronald, Brookfield
   Bassett, Emily, Drumbeg
   Bassett, James, Shower Row
   Bassett, Samuel, Drumbeg
   Beattie, Alex., Collin Grove
   Beattie, James, Dunmurry Lane
   Beggs, Mrs., Maryville Terrace
   Beggs, Samuel, Chestnut Villa
   Bell, David, Suffolk Road
   Bell, Johnston, publican, Derriaghy
   Bell, Miss, Fortfield
   Bell, William, Suffolk Road
   Bell, W., Rathmore Cottages
   Benson, Mrs., William Street
   Black, Thomas, Mill Row
   Blakeley, David, Mill Row
   Blakeley, Joseph, Milfort Avenue
   Blythe, S., Ashley Cottages
   Bodel, Edward, Black's Road
   Bonar, William, Mill Row
   Boomer, Alex., Royal Villa
   Boomer, John, Derriaghy
   Boomer, William, The Bridge
   Boomer, W. J., Derriaghy
   Bradshaw, Wm. R., Collin
   Braithwaite, James, Quarry, Hannahstown
   Braithwaite, William, Salisbury Place
   Brankin, Frank, 1 Maple Villas
   Brennan, E., publican, Hannahstown
   Bristow, John, Greenview
   Brown, Andrew, Innisfallen
   Brown, Charles, Ballybog
   Brown, David, tailor, Church View
   Brown, James, Beechurst, Derriaghy
   Brown, Mrs., Milfort Avenue
   Brown, Mrs., Elsinore
   Bruce, Alex., Park Lodge
   Bruce, Alex., Railway Street
   Bruce, Andrew, barber
   Bruce, Ellen, Auburn Terrace
   Bruce, John, The Bridge
   Bruce, George, Railway Street
   Bruce, Miss, Mill View
   Bruce, Thomas, Woodview
   Bruce, Thomas, Auburn Place
   Bruce, Thomas, Kilmakee
   Bruce, Wm., Railway Street
   Bunting, Edward, Larkfield
   Bunting, John, Mosside
   Bunting, Robt., Derriaghy
   Burns, Collins, Hannahstown
   Burns, Robert, Ardville
   Burns, Robert, miller
   Burns, William, Ballycoll
   Burrell, David, Ardmore
   Burrows, Mrs., Willowdale
   Byars, Thomas, Drumebg (Drumbeg)

   Cahoon, Robert, publican, Mosside
   Caldwell, Mrs., Larkfield
   Calvert, George, Strathearn Lodge
   Calvert, John, Salisbury Place
   Campbell, Arthur, Drumbeg
   Campbell, John, Drumbeg
   Campbell, John, Dunmurry House Lodge
   Campbell, John, Suffolk
   Campbell, Josiah, Mountpleasant
   Campbell, Mrs., Rockery Cottage
   Carlisle, Robert, Millview
   Carlisle, William, Gowdy's Row
   Carmichael, John, Barrack Row
   Carmichael, Miss, The Bungalow
   Carr, Alex., Drumbeg
   Carson, Mary, Lisburn Road
   Chapman, James, Main Street
   Chapman, Wm. O., Fox Hall
   Charley, Capt. Arthur, The Lodge
   Charley, Col. H., Warren View
   Charley, Edward J., J.P., Seymour Hill
   Charley, J. & W., & Co., linen manufacturers
   Charlton, Thomas, Auburn Terrace
   Chase, William, Hill Street
   Clarke, Archie, Shower Row
   Clarke, John, Milfort Avenue
   Clarke, John, Derriaghy
   Clarke, Miss, Homestead
   Clarke, Mrs., Milfort Avenue
   Clarke, Robert, Suffolk Road
   Clarke, Thomas, Milfort Avenue
   Clarke, William, Milfort Avenue
   Clyde, Joseph, coal merchant, Shower Row
   Clyde, Thomas, Purple Road
   Clyde, William, Park Lodge
   Coates, Jas., Purple Row
   Coates, Mrs., Rathmore
   Coates, William, Glencote
   Coates, William, J.P., Rathmore
   Coburn, Frank, Maryville Terrace
   Cochrane, Wm., 6 Neuville
   Coey, James, Fortfield
   Cole, J. M., Cloncolmec
   Commerford, P., Hannahstown
   Comston, James, Fortfield
   Connor, Joseph, Glencoe House
   Cooper, Martha, Hill Street
   Cooper, Mrs., Suffolk
   Corbett, James, Purple Row
   Corken, George, Ballybog Cottage
   Corry, Robert, Pembleton, Longhurst
   Courtney, Thomas, Killeaton
   Cowan, David, Drumbeg
   Cowan, Robert, Drumbeg
   Cowie, James, Huntley
   Craig, H. A., Marlands
   Craig, Robert, Longhurst Lodge
   Craig, Thomas, Inverell
   Craig, W., grocer
   Crawford, Thomas, & Sons, Ltd., printers of silk, linen, cotton
   Cree, George, Suffolk
   Cree, William H.
   Croft, Mrs., Auburn Terrace
   Croft, Samuel, 5 Salisbury Place
   Croft, William, insurance agent, Salisbury Terrace
   Cronne, Miss, Greenburn, The Green
   Crothers, Capt. V. E., Ashley Cottages
   Crow, Wm. J., Elsinore
   Crowe, David, Ballycollin
   Crowe, Mrs., Dudley Terrace
   Crowe, Jas., Collin
   Crowe, John, Legmore
   Cumston, George, Poleglass
   Curran, Robert, Mosside

   Daly, George, Milfort Avenue
   Davidson, Andrew, Mill Street
   Davidson, Robert, Mill Row
   Davidson, Robert, Orchard Valley
   Davis, Alfred, Drumbeg
   Deane, Mrs., The Green
   Delaney, Edward, Fortfield
   Delaney, Jas., Fortfield
   Devlin, Mrs., Suffolk Road
   Dick, Samuel, Drumbeg
   Dickson, Elizabeth, grocer, Millview
   Dillon, Miss, Maryville Terrace
   Dixon, Sir Thomas, Bart., D.L., Wilmont
   Dobbin, Major W. W., M.B.E., Osborne
   Dogherty, Alex., Ivy Cottage
   Donaldson, Thomas, Milfort Avenue
   Doolan, George, The Green
   Dooner, Lt.-Col. W. D., C.M.G., Greenan
   Dougherty, Thomas, Mill Hill
   Dugan, Alex., Churchview
   Duncan, Daniel, Auburn Street
   Dunlop, Mrs., Drumbeg
   Dunlop, Miss, Derriaghy Cottage
   Dunmurry Co-Operative Stores - Manager, Thomas Davis
   Dunn, Thomas, shoe maker, Suffolk
   Dunwoody, William A., Thelma
   Dunwoody, William, Kilmakee

   Eagan, Constable, Auburn Place
   Eccles, Samuel, Drumsbridge
   Edgar, Samuel, Derriaghy
   Evans, Thomas, Suffolk
   Ewart, Samuel, Churchview
   Ewart, T., Churchview

   Fair, John, Thornhill
   Fair, Samuel, Fortfield
   Farnon, W., Poleglass
   Faulkner, John H., Ellesmere
   Faulkner, Miss, 3 Neuville
   Ferguson, James, Railway Street
   Ferrar, W. A., J.P., Cloona
   Finlay, John, Dunaris
   Finlay, William, Drumbeg
   Finnegan, Adam, Poleglass
   Finnegan, David, Mill Row
   Finnegan, John, Ballycollin
   Finnegan, Peter, Derriaghy
   Forbes, Robert, Drumbeg
   Foster, G., 9 Neuville
   Foster, Robert, gardener, Ballydrain
   Forsythe, W., insurance agent, Lisburn Road
   Fox, Mrs., Suffolk
   Fox, William, Neuville Terrace
   Fullerton, John, Coolban

   Gaffikin, Thomas, Suffolk House
   Gamble, Miss, 8 Neuville
   Gardiner, Mark, Dudley Terrace
   Gardiner, The Misses, dressmakers, Oak Mount, Drumbeg
   Gaussen, D. P., M.D., The Hill
   Gaw, Mrs., Charleyville
   Gibson, Samuel, J.P., Summer Hill
   Gillan, Robert, Suffolk
   Gillian, William, William Street
   Gilmore, B., Coates' Cottages
   Glenfield, Wm., Milfort Avenue
   Gordon, Edward, Hannahstown
   Gorman, James B. H., Cedar Mount
   Graham, Andrew, Morven
   Graham, Jane, Milfort Avenue
   Graham, Alexander, Drumvale
   Gray, D., poultry farm, Ivy Glen, Derriaghy
   Gray, Herbert, Derriaghy
   Gray, J. C., Family Grocer, Agent for "Belfast News-Letter" and "Belfast Weekly News"
   Gray, James, Cloncolmec
   Gray, John, Lismoyne
   Gregg, Robert, Suffolk Road
   Green, Jas., Suffolk Road
   Griffin, William James, Huntley Villa
   Grubb, Richard, Killeaton
   Gurd, R., Drumbeg

   Hall, Albert, 5 Hill Street
   Hall, Fred, Ballydrain Farm
   Hall, Isaac, Rosemount House
   Hall, Jas., Mill Road
   Hall, John, Old Forge Cottage
   Hall, Rev. T. S., The Vicarage
   Hall, Thomas, Kilmakee
   Hall, W., Mosside
   Hamill, Charles, Gowdy's Row
   Hamilton, Robert, Auburn Street
   Hamilton, Hugh, Mountpleasant
   Hamilton, Hugh, Hannahstown
   Hamilton, Jas., Riversdale
   Hamilton, John, 2 Maple Villas
   Hanna, Andrew, Railway Street
   Hanna, George, Drumbeg
   Hanna, James, Salisbury Place
   Hanna, John, Hill Street
   Hanna, Julius, Lismoyne
   Hanna, Robert, Wilmont Cottages
   Harkness, David, Station View
   Harrett, Mary, Mill Row
   Harris, Jas., Collin Cottage
   Hart, William, Derriaghy
   Harvey, David, Rosemount Villa
   Harvey, William, Grove Cottage
   Hawthorne, Edward, Mossvale
   Hayes, Saml., Fortfield
   Hazelton, J. W., Oldforge
   Hazelton, Mrs., Oldforge
   Hill, Mrs., Maryville
   Hill, Robert, Millview Place
   Hill, Wm., Auburn Street
   Hillis, James, dairyman, Laurel Glen
   Hillocks, James, Suffolk Road
   Hodgen, Mrs., Suffolk
   Hodgen, William, Wilmont Gardens
   Hodgen, Wm., Wilmont Lodge
   Holden, George, Maryville Terrace
   Holden, John, Victoria Place
   Holland, Joseph, Inverell (factory)
   Homans, Arthur, Labora
   Hooks, James, Mosside
   Humphreys, Fanny, Westgate
   Hunter, R. S., M.D., Rosemount Terrace
   Hunter, S., Innisfallen
   Hunter, William, Dispensary Row
   Hurst, A. E. J., Mount Vista
   Hurst, James, Hill Street
   Hutchinson, David, Glencoe
   Hutchinson, John, Glencoe Place
   Hutchinson, Miss, Derriaghy

   Irvine, James, Mill Row
   Irvine, James, Auburn Place
   Irwin, David, Mountpleasant
   Irwin, John, Hill Street
   Irwin, William, Mountpleasant

   Jamieson, Thomas, Railway Street
   Jefferson, Charles, Barrack View
   Jefferson, Robert, Mountpleasant
   Jefferson, Wm., Mosside
   Jefferson, Wm., Fortfield
   Jefferson & Fullerton, builders
   Johnston, Henry, Ashley
   Johnstone, Samuel, Greenmount
   Johnstone, Wm., Kintaul Villa
   Jury, Percy M., Brooklands, Dunmurry Road

   Kean, James, printer, Maryville Terrace
   Kearey, R. J., Dudley Terrace
   Keenan, George, West Gate
   Keightly, Sir Samuel R., B.L., Drum House
   Kelly, Rev. J. A., The Glebe
   Kennedy, Alex., Mill Row
   Kennedy, James, Railway Street
   Kerr, Alex., Drumbeg
   Kerr, A., Benmount
   Kerr, Stewart, Norway Row
   Kerr, Thomas, grocer and Posting establishment
   Kerr, William, Norway Row
   Kerr, W., Hannahstown
   Kilpatrick, Robt., Fortfield
   Kilwee Bleaching Co. - Manager, H. McCance
   Kingsbury, Andrew, Drumbeg
   Knigsmore, Harry, Mill Row
   Kirk, W., Kilmakee Cottage
   Knox, Capt. S. W., Glenburn

   Larmour, Miss, 2 Dudley Terrace
   Laverty, James, Railway Street
   Law, James, Old Forge Cottages
   Leckey, Jane, Millfort Avenue
   Lilburn, R., Glenburn Cottage
   Lilburn, William, Rathmore Lodge
   Louden, Joseph, Purple Row
   Louden, J. M., The Cedars
   Lumsden, James, Suffolk
   Lynn, Hugh, Fortfield
   Lyons, John, Derriaghy

   Mack, Hugh, Prospect House
   Mack, Robert, Ballybog (Ballybeg)
   Mack, Robert, Thorndale
   Macrory, G. C., Dunmurry House
   Magee, Edward, Drenta Lodge
   Magee, James, Hannahstown
   Magee, John, butcher, Victoria Place
   Magennis, William, Innisfallen
   Megrath, David, Victoria Place (Magrath)
   Magrath, Robert, Oldforge Cottage
   Mallon, John, Mosside
   Mallon, Robert, Mill Row
   Marshall, Rev. H. C., Beech Hurst, Mosside
   Marlow, Ernest W., Sunnyside
   Maxwell, Henry, Rosemount Terrace
   Maxwell, Miss, Drumbeg
   Maxwell, Mrs., grocer, Drumbeg
   Mayes, Richard, Rosario
   Maze, W. J., Mill View
   Megarry, John, Railway Street
   Magarry, Thomas, Dunmurry Cottage
   Milfort Weaving Factory - Manager, James Montgomery
   Millar, Mrs., Millfort Avenue
   Miller, Samuel, Wilmont Lodge
   Miller, Wm., gamekeeper, Collin Glen
   Millar, William, Victoria Place
   Milliken, Mrs., Church Avenue
   Mills, Mrs., Lagmore
   Moat, Mrs., Collin House
   Moles, Robert, Stewartstown Road
   Montgomery, James, Glenwood
   Montgomery, Miss E., Drenta
   Moore, Alex., gardener, Rathmore
   Moore, James, Somersby
   Moore, James, Collin
   Moore, W., draper and newsagent
   Morgan, Joshua, Purple Row
   Morrow, Thomas, Hill Crest
   Morrison, John B., J.P., Ballydrain
   Moulds, Robert, Colin View House
   Mulholland, Jos., Oldforge Cottage
   Munce, Sarah, butcher, Lisburn Road
   Murdock, Samuel, Seymour Hill Cottage
   Murdy, Edward, Legmore
   Murphy, John, Florenceville
   Murray, Samuel, Drumbeg
   Musgrove, Henry C., Lissadare
   Mussen, Henry, publican
   McAdam, Mrs. Annie, Milfort Avenue
   McAfee, James, Riversdale Terrace
   McAfee, John, Dispensary Row
   McBride, Agnes, Myrtlefield
   McCance, J. F. Stouppe, J.P., D.L., Woodburn House
   McCance, William, Railway Street
   McCann, Joseph, Drumbeg
   McCappin, Wallace, Suffolk
   McCartney, William, Fortfield
   McCartney, Wm., Agent, "Belfast Newsletter" Main Street
   McClean, John H., Neauville
   McCleery, Hamilton, Oakhill
   McClelland, John, Suffolk
   McClelland, William, Rosslyn, Black's Road
   McClinton, B., Ballyfinaghy Laundry
   McClinton, Hugh, Longhurst Lodge
   McClurg, James, Derriaghy
   McClurg, R., Kilmakee
   McClurg, Thos., Derriaghy
   McClurg, Wm., Railway Street
   McComb, Frank, Dispensary Row
   McComb, James, Main Street
   McComb, John, Laurelvale
   McComb, Wm. John, Milfort Avenue
   McComb, W., Laurelvale
   McConaghy, Hugh, Trinity Place
   McConnell, David, Hannahstown
   McConnell, John, Hill Street
   McConnell, Mrs., Court Yard
   McConnell, W., Elsinore
   McCormick, John, Millfort Avenue
   McCracken, Mrs., Maryville Terrace
   McCready, Samuel, Greenmount
   McCready, W., Riversdale Terrace
   McCune, James, Collin Road
   McCune, Wm., Derriaghy
   McDonald, Samuel, Upper Falls
   McDonald, William, Springbank
   McDonald, W. J., Maryville Terrace
   McDowell, Thomas, Drumconnor
   McFarlane, Henry, dairyman, Twinbrook
   McFarlane, James, Derriaghy
   McFarlane, John, motor garage, Main Street
   McFarlane, Robert, Fortfield
   McFarlane, Thomas, Maryville Terrace
   McFarlane, Thomas, Derriaghy
   McGlaughlin, George, Poleglass
   McGrath, Alexr., Fortfield
   McGrath, John, Fortfield
   McGrath, John, Victoria Place
   McGrath, Wm., Railway Street
   McGreevy, John, Fortfield
   McHenry, John, Sand Hill Cottage
   McHenry, John, Holly House
   McHenry, John, Innisfallen
   McHenry, Robert, Mosside
   McIlroy, Roger, Herald's Row
   McIlveen, James, Milfort Avenue
   McKechnie, James, Milfort Avenue
   McKenna, P., Suffolk Road
   McKeown, Mrs., Auburn Street
   McKinstry, Robert, Mosside
   McKinstry, Thos. H., 7 Neuville
   McKinstry, W., Glenwood Villas
   McKnight, Jas., Mill Road
   McKnight, Miss, Church Avenue
   McKnight, Thomas, Black's Road
   McMullan, Clifford, Brighton House
   McMurray, Kate, Shortlands
   McMurray, W., Carson's Row
   McMurray, Robert, Victoria Place
   McNaughton, Jas., Maryville Terrace
   McQuillan, Gerard, Limestone Quarries, Collin
   McVeigh, Alexander, Ballybog

   Neill, Alexander, Waterloo
   Neill, James, Mosside
   Neill, Mary, confectionery
   Neill, Matthew, Drumbeg
   Neill, Thomas, Ballyskeagh
   Neill, William, Fortfield
   Neill, Thomas, Mossvale
   Nelson, Jane, dress maker, Glenview
   Nelson, Mrs., Avondale
   Newell, W., Mosside
   Noble, R. S. H., Lisnatore, Suffolk
   North, Mrs., Drumbeg
   Nugent, Chester, Gowan Hill

   Orr, Charles, Ballybog Cottage
   Osborne, Andrew, Suffolk
   Osborne, William, Herald's Row

   Page, William, Thorndale
   Palmer, Annie, Fortfield
   Patterson, David, Cosy Lodge
   Patterson, John, Auburn Place
   Patterson, Mrs. Mary, Gowdy's Row
   Patterson, Thomas, Mill Hill
   Phillips, Patrick, Derriaghy
   Poots, Sam, Ballybog
   Poots, Samuel, Barrick View
   Porter, James, Mosside
   Porter, John, hardware merchant
   Press, Mrs., Elesmere
   Press, W., Glencoe Place
   Pritchard, W. J., Huntley Villas
   Pring, Henry G., Beech Lawn
   Pullins, John, Mill Row

   Quinn, Rev. C. E., Derriaghy Rectory

   Rainey, James, Glencoe
   Reid, William, Fortfield
   Rennix, Mrs., Maryville Terrace
   Richardson, Walter J., Pembroke Lodge
   Ritchie, James, Derriaghy
   Roberts, Miss, Auburn House
   Roberts, Walter, Auburn House
   Robinson, G., Finaghy Cottage
   Robinson, Mrs. H. C., Fortfield Villa
   Rodgers, David, Railway Street
   Rollo, William, Drumbeg
   Rosbotham, John, Stewartstown House
   Roy, John, Church View
   Roy, Robert, Dunmurry Lane
   Roy, William, Suffolk
   Roy, William, Church View
   Rush, Mrs., Poleglass
   Russell, John, Ballydrain Lodge
   Russell, John A., Beechgrove Dairy

   Sadler, A., Killavey, Milfort Avenue
   Scott, Andrew, The Bridge
   Scott, Henry R., Kincora
   Scott, Mrs., Taghgowan
   Scott, Robert, Drumbeg
   Shanks, Richard, Drumbeg
   Shields, James, Wilmont Cottages
   Sinclair, Edward, Quarry Collin
   Sinclair, James, Collin
   Sinclair, William, Collin
   Sinclair, Wm., Colleen Cottage, Derriaghy
   Sloan, Isaac, Waterloo
   Smith, F., Glen Cottage
   Smith, James, Milfort Avenue
   Smith, John W., Milfort Avenue
   Smith, Mrs. Stafford, Collin House
   Smith, Peter, Lismoyne Lodge
   Smith, Samuel, Railway Street
   Smith, William, Collin
   Smyth, J. C., Laurelbank, The Green
   Spratt, Margaret, Poleglass
   Spratt, Robert, Dispensary Row
   Spence, Harry, Wilmont Cottages
   Spence, John, Mill Hill
   Spibey, Robert, Braemar, Milfort Avenue
   Sterritt, Miss, Neuville
   Stewart, James, Mountpleasant
   Stewart, James, Drumbeg
   Stewart, Robert, publican, Drumbeg
   Stokesberry, Samuel, Willowvale
   Suffolk Co-Operative Society - Manager, Joseph Magrath
   Suffolk Linen Company - Manager, William Dean
   Suffolk Post Office - Sub-Postmaster, Joseph Magrath
   Strahan, Annie, Ardnalee
   Swanston, William, Farm Hill

   Tannhill, Robert, Shower Row (Tannihill?)
   Tannhill, William, Trinity
   Thompson, Edward, Poleglass
   Thompson, James, Church View
   Thompson, John, Lisburn Road
   Thompson, John, Ladybrook
   Thompson, John, chemist
   Thompson, Joseph, Glenbrook
   Thompson, Thomas, Carson's Row
   Thompson Bros., Ulster Dyeworks, Drumbeg
   Tinto, Alex., 5 Neuville
   Todd, Alexander, Suffolk
   Tooker, James, Main Street
   Trouden, William, Poleglass
   Turner, Joseph, Ballybog

   Walker, John, manager, Green House
   Wallace, Misses, dressmakers, 2 Sunnyside
   Wallace, George, Milfort Avenue
   Wallace, Robert, Hill Street
   Waring, Edward, Maryville Terrace
   Waring, Edward, Seymour Hill
   Waring, James, Church View
   Waring, John, publican, Collin
   Waring, Joseph, Woodview
   Waring, Thomas, Poleglass
   Waring, Thompson, Aughrim
   Waring, William, Suffolk
   Waring, Wm. H., Millview Place
   Watson, Mrs., Falls Road
   Wightman, R. J., grocer, Mosside
   Willis, Mary, Ivy Lodge
   Willis, Wm., Salisbury Place
   Wilson, Jos., 5 Salisbury Place
   Wilson, Samuel, Drumbeg
   Wilson, Thomas, Ballybog
   Wood, R. J., draper, Sunnyside
   Woods, William, Suffolk Road
   Wright, Miss, Dunmurry Lane
   Wright, James, Legmore
   Wylie, George, Laurelvale

   Young, Hugh, Milfort Avenue

EDENDERRY, SHAW'S BRIDGE
five miles from Belfast

   Andrews, Michael C., managing director St. Ellen's Manufacturing Company
   Field, T. J., and William, grocers
   Waterworth, Mrs.
   Blackstock, Mrs., Ballynahatty, near Edenderry
   Brown, G. B., Edenderry House, Shaw's Bridge
   Hazley, Miss
   McWilliams, Miss
   Skates, David, farmyard
   Greer, William, farmyard
   3. Crawford, Samuel
   4. McWilliams, William, fireman
   5. Ferguson, W. J.
   6. Smyth, Margaret
   7. McAvoy, Mrs.
   8. Neill, William, yarnman
   9. Greer, William, dresser
 10. Vacant
 11. Vacant
 12. Taylor, Matthew, mechanic
 13. Crawford, Saml., jun., hackler
 14. Smyth, Thomas
 15. Brown, W. J.
 16. Allen, James
 17. Calvert, Thomas
 18. McCormick, John
 19. Scott, John
 20. Waterworth, D.
 21. Crawford, William
 22. Waterworth, B.
 23. McAnoy, M.
 24. Lucas, William
 25. Press, S.
 26. McWilliams, James
 27. Graham, John
 28. Ferguson, T.
 29. Taylor, William
 30. Johnson, James
 31. Allan, J.
 32. McKee, T.
 33. Gourley, Mrs.
 34. Davidson, Mrs.
 35. Lowry, John
 36. Herdman, W.
 37. Spence, D.
 38. McKee, Thomas J.
 39. Clarke, Richard, weaver
 40. McDowell, Mrs.
 42. McKee, James, tenter
 41. Dornan, John
 43. Jordan, John
 44. Smith, James
 45. Smyth, Hugh
 46. Lucas, Joseph
 47. Graham, Samuel, cropper
 48. Gilliland, Mrs.
 49. Bradford, A.
 50. Seton, Mrs.
 51. Dillon, William
 52. Hill, Arthur
 53. Phillips, S.
 54. Holmes, John
 55. Bingham, J.
 56. Copeland, John
 57. Hayes, H.
 66. Stewart, David
 67. Baillie, Hugh, mechanic
 68. Maxwell, R., weaver
 69. McKee, Thomas, dresser
 70. Scott, Arthur
 71. Spence, Thomas
 72. Shaw, William
 73. Maxwell, John
 74. Maxwell, David, fireman
 75. Allen, Thos. A.
 76. North, William
 77. Buchanan, Mrs.
 78. Greer, Thomas
 79. Smith, Robert
 80. Martin, Angus
 81. Lucas, Thomas
 82. Cully, Mrs.
 83. Black, William
 84. Archer, Mrs.
 85. Smyth, Mary
 86. McGrath, Mary
 87. Copeland, Robert
 88. Kane, W.
 89. Reid, Samuel
 90. Ferguson, Miss
 91. Harrison, Sarah
 92. Bassett, Ellen
 93. Domigan, Albert
 94. Gordon, Robert
 95. Hanna, Alex.
 96. Bourke, Sarah
 97. Bailey, James, iron turner
 98. Gourley, Maggie
 99. Neill, Minnie
100. Spence, Wm.
101. McAvoy, Robert, storeman
102. Greer, Robert
103. White, John
104. Brown, Mrs.
105. Harrison, Tom, cloth passer
                                __________

                           GLENGORMLEY
                          five miles from Belfast

   R.U.C. Barracks - Sergt. McDonald

                             INHABITANTS

   Andrews, John, Glengormley
   Andrews, John, coachman
   Archibald, Miss, The Bog House
   Archibald, Mrs., Hill View Villas
   Archibald, Robt., Glengormley
   Attwell, Wm., Carson's Row

   Bailey, Archibald
   Bailey, Mrs., farmer
   Barkley, John, Glengormley
   Bigger, Samuel, Glengormley
   Birkmyre, Abraham, dairy keeper
   Birkmyre, James, Mayfield
   Birkmyre, M., Breezemount
   Boal, James, Wallace's Row
   Boal, Mrs.
   Boville, Saml., Glengormley
   Bowden, Wm., Carson's Row
   Brannigan, John, farmer, Hightown
   Briggs, Wilson, Bellevue
   Bunting, James, Hatfield House

   Calderwood, James, Wallace's Row
   Calderwood, Matthew, Glengormley
   Carson, Wm., farmer, Hightown
   Christie, W., Parkfield House
   Clarke, Rev. R. J., M.A., rector of Carnmoney (Coole Glebe)
   Clyde, Wm., Wallace's Row

   Davidson, John, grocer and draper
   Davidson, Lawrence, Glengormley
   Davidson, William
   Dick, Louis, chief engineer
   Dunlop, James, Glengormley

   Fee, Mrs., Hightown
   Fletcher, Thos., Wallace's Row
   Fletcher, Wm., Wallace's Row
   Forsythe, James, Wallace's Row
   Forsythe, Thomas, Wallace's Row
   Foster, Robert

   Gillespie, Wm., Wallace's Row
   Glenn, Wm., Carson's Row
   Gourley, Jane
   Gordon, James, cloth passer
   Greer, S., dairyman

   Hamilton, Mrs., publican
   Haworth, John
   Heggarty, John
   Hewitt, Mrs.
   Highlands, Wm., Glengormley
   Hill, Alexander
   Hill, Andrew, tailor, Seaforde House
   Hill, E., Wallace's Row
   Hollingsworth, John, grocer
   Horner, Robt., Carson's Row
   Houston, John
   Hutchinson, Mrs., Wallace's Row

   Ireland, Richardson, Wallace's Row

   Jackson, James, confectioner and tobacconist
   Jamison, Miss Jane

   Kane, R., manager of Whitewell Laundry
   Kelly, Michael, Glengormley
   Kennedy, John, tailor, Elmfield

   Langwell, Chas., Wallace's Row
   Larkin, Eli, Glengormley
   Larmour, Andy, Whitewell
   Laverty, John, Glen Hotel
   Lemon, Wm., blacksmith

   Macauley, James
   Malcomson, ?, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
   Maultsaid, Arthur
   Mawhinney, Mrs., Wallace's Row
   Millar, David, Ballyhenry
   Montgomery, Jas., farmer, Hightown
   Moore, Mrs.
   Moore, Samuel, labourer
   Moore, Thomas
   Morrow, James, Glengormley
   Mullan, Mrs., grocer
   Mulholland, Mrs., Carson's Row
   McBroom, W., dairyman
   McCaughran, Nancy, confectioner
   McClean, John
   McConnell, Wm., Sunnydene
   McCormick, Mrs.
   McCrum, John, Whitewell
   McCullough, Thomas, Wallace's Row
   McDowell, Thomas, farmer, Dunnaney
   McGookin, Wm., farmer, Whitewell
   McIlvenna, Arthur, car man
   McIlwaine, Mrs. Edward
   McKee, Jane, Riverside Cottage
   McKenna, Patrick, publican
   McLelland, Henry, car man
   McLelland, John, labourer
   McLelland, Michael, motor man
   McMahon, John, publican
   McMillan, J., grocer, Glenmore
   McMillen, Mrs., farmer, Hightown
   McMillen, Saml., farmer, Hightown
   McMillen, Wm., labourer, Hightown
   McMillan, Saml., motor garage
   McMillen Bros., Agents "Belfast News-Letter" and "Belfast Weekly News"

   Orr, Wm., milkman
   Orr, William, joiner

   McPherson, J., mechanic, Ballymartin Villas

   Nicholl, W., farmer, Rushpark

   Parker, Henry J., farmer, Hightown
   Patterson, Alexander
   Patterson, John
   Patterson, Samuel
   Patterson, Thos., Glengormley

   Redmond, Mrs.
   Robinson, Miss, school teacher
   Russell, Miss, farmer

   Scott, Alex., finisher
   Shepherd, Samuel
   Shields, Mrs., farmer, Whitewell
   Sibbett, R. M., Lislea House
   Smith, Andrew, farmer, Whitewell
   Smith, Samuel, cycle agent
   Smyth, Chas., farmer, Whitewell
   Smyth, George
   Smyth, H., Hightown
   Smyth, Thos., Dunanney
   Stevenson, James, Carson's Row
   Stevenson, Robt., Wallace's Row
   Stewart, Daniel
   Stewart, Wm., Glengormley
   Surgenor, Alex., Wallace's Row

   Tate, T., Wallace's Row
   Thompson, Mrs., farmer
   Thompson, William
   Totten, James, Carson's Row
   Turtle, James, Glengormley
   Tyrrell, Thos., builder and contractor

   Vint, Robert, carpenter

   Williamson, Walker D., dairyman
   Wilson, H., assistant road surveyor, Glenmuller
   Wiseman, W. H., Tober Cooran Lodge

   Young, General, Tobercoovan, Glengormley

GREENISLAND
Co. Antrim
Seven and a half miles from Belfast

   Post Office - Mrs. James Crymble, post mistress
   Railway Station - J. Gillespie, stationmaster
   Golf Club, Knockagh, Greenisland - Hon. sec., Dr. L. Walker; professional, Thos. Benson
   Registrar of Births, Deaths and Marriages - Dr. Killen, Dispensary, Carrickfergus

                            INHABITANTS

   Agnew, Joseph, Castlelugg Cottage
   Allen, James, Thorn Cottage
   Anderson, James, Knockagh
   Anderson, John, Sunbeam Cottage
   Anderson, Robert Noel, Ballynascreen

   Bailie, Archibald, Greenisland Villa
   Bailie, Thos. A., Roseneath
   Barkley, Captain T. J., Glenfield
   Bates, His Honour Judge A. H., Lenavoy
   Bentley, Mrs. J., Rosemara
   Birrell, Mrs., Pinehurst
   Black, Joseph, Green Lodge
   Boyd, Arthur E., Silverdale
   Brown, F. H., Glenisla
   Brown, R. R., Mount Oriel
   Burnside, Ingram, Budore

   Christian, John Walton, Colquhally
   Clulow, Frederick, Mullaghmore Park
   Clyde, R., J.P. (of White, Tomkins & Courage Ltd.), Corra-Linn
   Cole, F. J., Ardmara
   Connar, James, Whinfield
   Cooke, N. V., The Ingles
   Cotton, Dawson, Ardkeen

   Dawson, Charles S., Wavecrest
   Dinsmore, John, Loughside
   Doig, Charles E., Thornmount
   Drinkwater, Madame, Silverstream House

   Fisher, Ernest, Inisglass
   Forbes, Mrs., Knockmore
   Fryer, T. F., Wilmont

   Gardner, Thomas P., Hartley Cottage
   Getty, Robert, Ashmead
   Gillespie, James, Grocer and Newsagent, Agent for "Belfast News-Letter"
   Gordon, A., Elmer
   Greer, James, The Bungalow
   Greer, Thomas MacGregor, D.L., Seapark

   Harper, A. M., Fairmount
   Haslett, James, Killague
   Henshall, Col. L. S., D.S.O., Waterside
   Herdman, Miss S., Silverbrook
   Herdman, William, Longpark
   Hill, Lieut.-Col. R. M., R.G.A., Silverstream House
   Hill, Stanley, Tiev Tara

   Jackson, Matthew, Greenisland Lodge
   Johnson, A. W., Rotha Cottage
   Johnston, John A., supt., Belfast Harbour Police, Helenville
   Johnstone, Augustus, Knockagh Cottage
   Johnstone, James, Longfield
   Johnstone, J., Pentland Villas
   Johnstone, Miss A. S., grocer, Strand View
   Johnstone, Mrs., Landscape
   Johnstone, Mrs. C. J., New Bath
   Johnstone, McCheyne, Knock Lodge
   Johnstone, Thomas, Bloomfield
   Johnstone, T. R., stock broker, New Bath
   Johnstone, W. H., Longpark Cottage

   Kerr, A. M., manager United Kingdom Fire Insurance Co., Rosdyl, Knockagh
   Kerr, S. P., J.P., Aurfh Gurth
   Kirkman, Alfred, Moylena
   Knox, Lieut.-Col. R. S., D.S.O., Castlelugg
   Knox, Miss Kyle, Stone Point

   Laughlan, Mrs., Orient House, Knockagh
   Locke, Silas, Annalore
   Logan, Jonathan, Knockagh
   Logan, Paul, Knockagh
   Lowry, Henry, Huntley
   Luney, Thomas, Inishowen

   Macauley, Harry, Loughside Cottage
   Mackenzie, William, Dalriada Hill
   Maclean, F., Ventnor
   Magee, John, Mullaghmor
   Martin, John, Aubreyville
   Mercer, James, Landscape
   Milliken, Samuel, land steward, Lettucelands
   Moat, Hugh, Woodvale
   Moir, John, O.B.E., The Nest
   Morrow, Miss, Clitheroe
   McAdam, Miss, Raecroft
   McCalmont, G., Junction Road
   McCann, Miss, Woodville
   McCombe, George, The Bungalow, Knockagh
   McCracken, Mrs., Aspect
   McGugan, James M. K., Avondale
   McIlwrath, Robert, Grinan, Knockagh
   McKaig, Thomas, Rose Mount
   McKinney, Wm., Mullaghmore Park
   McLaughlin, Major Wm., Rathmore
   McNeill, Mrs. Henry, Bay View
   McRoberts, Wm., Knocknagar

   Neill, Samuel, farmer, Ashfield

   O'Rorke, Miss, Tinamara

   Patrick, Capt. N. C., M.D., Cherryripe
   Patterson, John, Rossinver
   Peden, J. H., solicitor, Lonsdale
   Porter, John, ship owner, ravenhill
   Price, F., The Cabin

   Quinn, Miss, Erinville

   Reade, Joseph W., Ivybank
   Riddell, James, Ivydene
   Robb, William, J.P., Silverstream Lodge
   Rodgers, W. J., farmer, Silverstream
   Roome, Miss, Ben-Venue, Knockagh
   Roome, W. J. W., C.E., Meroc

   Saunderson, James, grocer
   Saunderson, Wm., Prospect View
   Scott, Thomas, J.P., Hannahville
   Shannon, John, Leahurst
   Sheals, Wm., accountant, Pentland, Silver'm
   Sloan, David, Barton Villa
   Smyth, Francis, Ellerslie

   Taylor, Miss, Marathon
   Templeton, James, Ivy House
   Templeton, John, Silversprings
   Templeton, Thomas, mason and joiner, Knockagh Terrace
   Thomas, William, Laurel Mount
   Thompson, Thomas, Island Villa

   Vance, John, Locre

   Wallace, Mrs., Oriziba
   Wilson, Andrew, Swallow Cottage
   Wilson, Dr. Robert, Glynaire
   Wilson, Fred, Annaghmore
   Wilson, Hugh, Arnside
   Wilson, Mrs., Faunoran
   Wilson, Thomas, Greenisland House
   Wilson, William, Gortalee

   Yiend, Wm., Craiganoran

HELEN'S BAY
County Down

   Clandeboye Post Office and Postal Telegraph Office, Money Order and Savings Bank - Mrs. A. Douson, postmistress
   Helen's Bay Post Office and Postal Telegraph Office, Money Order and Savings Bank - Mrs. Foley, postmistress. P.O. Assistant, Miss Johnstone. Postmen, D. Crothers, G. Green
   Post Office Telephone Exchange on Post Office premises
   Helen's Bay Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. C. F. McCaughey
   Helen's Bay Coastguard Station - S. Dalzell, R. McDowell, J. Agnew, W. McKeevey
   Stationmaster Helen's Bay, Mr. Rooney; clerk, Mr. A. Sloan, Railway Station
   Helen's Bay Golf Club - T. H. McMurray, hon. secretary; W. H. Agar, hon. treas.; Alfred G. Walby, captain; B. H. Davies, house steward
   Helen's Bay Police Barracks - Sergt. Bryan, Constables, J. Rowan, E. Kennedy, N. Legg, R. Malcomson, E. McKeown
   Church of Ireland Parish of Glencraig - St. John the Baptist - Minister, Rev. W. Capsey, Glencraig
   Clandeboye National School - Teacher, J. Grant
   Clandeboye Private Chapel - Minister, Rev. ? Whitehead, M.A.

                             INHABITANTS

   Alexander, W., labourer's cottage

   Beaney, Alfred, Bell's Hill, Helen's Bay
   Beck, John, head gardener, Clandeboye
   Bennett, Capt., Golf Villa, Helen's Bay
   Bigger, E., Innisfail, Helen's Bay
   Birch, Drew, Bell's Hill
   Boland, M., Sunbeam Hotel, Agent for "Belfast News-Letter" and "Belfast Weekly News"
   Bowden, Mrs., labourer's cottage, Helen's Bay
   Boyce, Mrs., Seahaven
   Boyd, A. C., The Nest
   Bradley, I., Ardlin, Helen's Bay
   Brown, Herbert, Tordeevra
   Brown, Mrs. G. Herbert, Tordeevra
   Burton, Rev. Dr., Gorse Lodge, Helen's Bay

   Calvert, W. H., Banchory House
   Campbell, Miss, Thornleigh, Helen's Bay
   Cardwell, J. C., Alton
   Carlisle, R., Rust Hall
   Castles, Miss, Wynard
   Close, W. B., Koolgardie
   Craig, A. F., Riversley, Helen's Bay
   Crawford, C., Lyncot
   Crawford, Miss, Ballycreenan
   Cutler, Mrs., Craigdarragh Cottage

   Dixon, Robt., Craigdarragh Cottage, Helen''s Bay
   Dolan, F. J., The Chase
   Douglas, J., Helen's Bay
   Downey, G., Skelly Hill, Helen's Bay
   Dufferin and Ava, Marquis of Clandeboye, Clandeboye Castle

   Ewing, J. P., Carrig Gorm

   Ferguson, J. F., Sheridan Lodge, Helen's Bay
   Fielding, F., Roscrea, Helen's Bay
   Finlay, A. C., Glencairn, Clandeboye
   Finlay, John, Fairview, Clandeboye
   Fisher, Mrs., Helen's Bay
   Fitzpatrick, P., Coastguard Station
   Fraser, Mrs., Ardlussa, Helen's Bay

   Garratt, Henry, Helen's Bay
   Garratt, Miss, Helen's Bay
   Gibson, Miss, Mariecliff
   Gracey, J., Mount Ava
   Graham, J., Tordeevra Lodge
   Graham, Samuel, Coach Hill, Clandeboye
   Graham, Dr., Benown, Helen's Bay
   Green, Thomas, Point Cottage
   Gregg, Wm., Weston

   Hardy, T. L., Carranmore
   Harper, John, Etna Lodge
   Hill, E., Fairholme Cottage
   Hutchinson, Wm., car owner

   Irvine, J., Labourer's cottages

   Jackson, Mrs., Rossall, Helen's Bay
   Jamison, Rev. J., Rathmoyle Cottage
   Johnston, John, Craigdarragh Cottage, Helen's Bay

   Kennedy, Mrs. E., Arcadian Buildings
   Kidney, Alfred, Helen's Bay

   Latimer, R. T., Sanda Lodge

   Magee, Mrs., Lowood
   May, C., Helenville
   Millar, Miss, Rosebank
   Miskimmon, Mrs., The Drive
   Moffett, William, Gate Lodge, Clandeboye
   Moore, Hugh, Rockmount, Helen's Bay
   Mulligan, F., St. Hylden's
   Murray, Mrs. E., Arcadian Buildings
   Murray, W. T., Tinamara
   McAfee, Mrs. J., Slievemoyne, Helen's Bay
   McBride, W., Rathmoyle Cottage
   McCammon, Mrs., Curocoa, Helen's Bay
   McClatchey, W., Kurawa, Helen's Bay
   McConnell, Miss, Curocoa Cottage
   McCrea, Mrs., Loughry, Helen's Bay
   McCready, Hugh, Labourer's Cottages
   McCune, Dr., Knocklayd
   McCurry, Hugh, Beechfield
   McCusker, John, Ramola, Helen's Bay
   McDowell, Samuel, Carrigorn Cottage
   McGarrell, L., Bell's Hill
   McGrath, R., Skelly Hill
   McIlwaine, John, farmer, Ballygrot
   McKee, J. West, Redlands, Helen's Bay
   McKeown, J., Ardara
   McKee, J., Mountpleasant
   McKnight, Mrs., Coleen Cottage
   McQueen, John, land steward

   Neill, Alfred, Skelly Hill
   Nelson, Howard A., B.L., J.P., Moyola, Helen's Bay
   Nelson, J., Killin House

   Oswald, General, Breathtulla, Helen's Bay

   Patterson, W., Seaview, Helen's Bay
   Patton, Hugh, farmer, Ballygrot
   Paul, Mrs., Sunbeam Cottage
   Purvis, Capt., Rathwyne

   Robinson, Jas., boot maker, Helen's Bay
   Ross, Samuel, Dunrobin
   Rowley, James, coachman, Clandeboye
   Russell, Mrs., Craglands, Helen's Bay
   Russell, J., Point House

   Sewell, Mrs., Lisduff, Helen's Bay
   Shanks, G., Marathon
   Shanks, Miss, The Cottage
   Shaw, Mrs., Seahaven, Helen's Bay
   Shillington, Mrs. C., Lisdarg, Helen's Bay
   Small, F. E., Vancouver
   Smith, John, Dalry
   Stanley, S., Glenholme, Helen's Bay

   Taylor, Alfred, Labourers' Cottages
   Taylor, James, Fairhome
   Thomas, Trevor, Ingledene, Helen's Bay
   Thomson, Miss S., refreshment rooms
   Trelford, R. T., Ballygrot House
   Trotter, C., Coastguard Station, Helen's Bay

   Wallace, H., Coastguard Station, Helen's Bay
   Wallace, T. H., Coastguard Station, Helen's Bay
   Watt, C., Rathmoyle Cottage, Helen's Bay
   Wilson, W., Dunevin
   Workman, Robert, Craigdarragh

   Young, R., Redgorton

JORDANSTOWN
Co. Antrim
Six and a quarter miles from Belfast

   Whiteabbey Post Office - James Sinclair, postmaster
   Railway Station (Jordanstown) - William Patterson, station master
   Place of Worship - St. Patrick's, Jordanstown - Rev. R. N. Ruttle, B.A., incumbent
                             INHABITANTS

   Anderson, Miss, Glenby
   Browne, Edward W., Latharna
   Caithness, Mrs., Elmhurst
   Coates, William, Lynda Park Cottages
   Conacher, H., Cushleva
   Cowie, James, Cushleva
   Crawford, John, Lynda Park
   Crofts, F. W., The Drift
   Davidson, Mrs. James, Dundela
   Dickson, Robert, Tyne Cottage
   Dougan, G. C., Hillside Cottage
   Erskine, Pakenham, Fernville
   Ferran, Dr. W. H., Tie-an-oge
   Gaffikin, Robert, Elsinore
   Gibson, James J., Beechleigh
   Graham, R. C., The Moorings
   Graham, Samuel, Messina
   Houston, Hugh S., Slievemara
   Houston, Thomas, Lenamore
   Hunter, Robt. E., rent agent, The Whare
   Jenkins, John, Lynda Farm
   Johnston, H. A., Highfield
   Johnston, Samuel A., J.P., Dalriada
   Kirkpatrick, James, Mountpleasant
   Lepper, Miss, Thornfield Cottage
   Lindsay, David, Cooleen
   Lynd, Robt. T., Lynda Park House
   Martin, William, Meadowbank
   Mateer, H., Ardmore
   Megaw, D., Aranmore
   Mercer, Stephen, The Bungalow
   Morrow, James, Beechgrove
   Murray, Agnes, Glena
   McKaig, Thos., Buenavista
   McKinney, James, Unagh
   McLarnon, Wm., Lynda Park Cottages
   McMurray, Rev. W. B., M.A., The Manse
   Robinson, Mrs., Elland
   Ross, James, Inver
   Ruttle, Rev. R. N., B.A., incumbent of St. Patrick's, The Vacarage
   Sloane, Thomas, Dunedin
   Stevenson, Samuel, C.E., Clonvara
   Stevenson, W. H., Glentulla
   Tate, Miss, Lynda Park
   Torrens, Mrs. John, Rostulla
   Torrens, T. H., D.L., J.P., Edenmore, Whiteabbey
   Tyler, Reuben, Burnbrae
   Wilson, David J., Lynda Park
   Wilson, John G. H., solicitor, Raheen
   Woodside, Wm., Chellow Deane

KNOCKNAGONEY

   Knocknagoney National School - Principal, Miss McKee
   Burrows, William, Holywood P.O.
   Davis, William
   Dillon, James H.
   Farrer, Samuel
   Fulton, Robert
   Greer, Redmond
   Jackson, Joseph
   Maxwell, Adam
   Montgomery, Frederick
   McCann, John
   McFadden, William
   McIlwaine, William J.
   McWilliams, Mrs. Sarah
   Reid, George
   Rutherford, R.
   Slowey, James
   Smyth, Joseph
   Tyrrell, Thomas
   Wharton, William

MALLUSK

   Post Office - John Campbell, sub-postmaster
   Hydepark Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. D. Craig Houston, B.A., B.D.
   Registrar of Births, Marriages, and Deaths, Mallusk - Dr. Loughridge, J.P., Whitewell. Craigarogan and Roughfort - Dr. Orr, J.P., Templepatrick
   Hydepark Stores - Jos. Boyd, manager
   Orange Hall, Cottonmount, Mallusk

                              INHABITANTS

   Abernethy, James, Mallusk
   Adair, Samuel, Mallusk
   Adams, Wm., Craigarogan, Mallusk
   Adrain, Mrs., Mallusk
   Alexander, James, publican, Roughfort
   Anderson, Mrs., Craigarogan
   Anderson, Samuel, Craigarogan
   Anderson, William, Craigarogan

   Barkley, Andrew, Craigarogan
   Barnett, Henry, Craigarogan
   Barron, Gibson, solicitor, The Dairy, Mallusk
   Barron, John, The Dairy, Mallusk
   Barron, Mrs., The Dairy, Mallusk
   Barron, Robt., Craigarogan, Mallusk
   Barron, Samuel, The Dairy, Mallusk
   Bell, George, Mallusk
   Biggar, A. J., Mallusk
   Biggar, A. J., jun., Mallusk
   Biggar, Isaac, Mallusk
   Birkmyre, Elizabeth, Craigarogan
   Blair, Robert, Mallusk
   Boomer, Wm., Craigarogan, Mallusk
   Boville, James, Mallusk
   Boyd, Mrs. Joseph, farmer, Mallusk
   Boyd, Samuel, Mallusk
   Boyd, James, Mallusk
   Brown, Samuel, Mallusk

   Campbell, John, Agent "Belfast News-Letter" and "Belfast Weekly News" Mallusk
   Caruth, Alexander, farmer, Craigarogan
   Caruth, Elisha, farmer, Mallusk
   Caruth, Hugh, farmer, Mallusk
   Caruth, Thomas, farmer, Mallusk
   Caruth, Thomas, shoe maker, Craigarogan
   Carson, Gibson, Mallusk
   Carson, John, Mallusk
   Cherry, Frank, Craigarogan, Mallusk
   Clyde, Edward, Mallusk
   Coleman, Robert, Mallusk
   Coulter, Mrs. Andrew, Mallusk
   Courtney, Robt., Craigarogan, Mallusk
   Crawford, Alex., farmer, Craigarogan
   Creelman, Mrs. John, Mallusk
   Creelman, Thomas, Mallusk
   Cunningham, David, Mallusk
   Cunningham, William, Craigarogan
   Curry, James, Mallusk

   Davison, James, Mallusk
   Dickie, C., farmer, Craigarogan, Mallusk
   Dickie, Mrs., farmer, Craigarogan
   Dines, William, Craigarogan
   Dunn, Jeremiah, Mallusk

   Fairfield, John, Mallusk
   Fearn, James, Craigarogan
   Fergus, Mrs., Mallusk
   Finney, Wm., school teacher, Craigarogan
   Fisher, Alexander, Mallusk
   Fullerton, James, Mallusk
   Fullerton, Wm., Mallusk
   Fullerton, Wm., Mallusk

   Gamble, William, Mallusk
   Gault, Wm., Mallusk
   Geary, Mrs. R. J., Mallusk
   Geddis, John, Mallusk
   Geddis, L., Mallusk
   Geddis, Samuel, Mallusk
   Geddis, Alex., Mallusk
   George, James, Mallusk
   Gillespie, Wm., Mallusk
   Gillespie, John, Craigarogan
   Girvan, J. W., publican, Mallusk
   Gourley, John, Craigarogan
   Gourley, James, Craigarogan
   Graham, Andrew, Craigarogan, Mallusk
   Graham, Edward, Mallusk
   Graham, Wm., Mallusk
   Greer, Susan, Mallusk
   Greer, Mrs. William, Mallusk

   Hamill, James, Mallusk
   Hamill, Robert, Mallusk
   Hamill, Wm., jun., electrician, Craigarogan
   Hamilton, Samuel, Mallusk
   Haynes, Preston, electrician, Mallusk
   Hamill, James, Craigarogan
   Hickey, Jos. P., Cottonmount House, Craigarogan
   Hope, Alexander, Mallusk
   Horner, John, Craigarogan
   Houston, Rev. J. D., Presbyterian minister, Mallusk

   Ireland, Mrs. Israel, Craigarogan

   Jackson, Samuel, Mallusk
   Jackson, Fred, Mallusk
   Jamison, Thomas, Mallusk
   Jamison, William
   Johnston, Samuel, Roughfort

   Kane, David, farmer, Mallusk
   Kane, Mrs. James, Roughfort, Mallusk
   Kennedy, John
   Kelso, Wm. John, Craigarogan

   Leeburn, Wm., Mallusk
   Livingston, Thomas, Craigarogan
   Lockhart, Robert, Mallusk
   Lockhart, Fred, Craigarogan
   Lutton, William, Craigarogan
   Lyle, William, farmer, Mallusk
   Lyle, John, farmer, Mallusk
   Lynas, James, Mallusk

   Magee, Mrs. William, Mallusk
   Magee, Samuel, Craigarogan
   Malcolm, John, Craigarogan
   Mallusk Bleaching, Dyeing, and Finishing Company, Roughfort
   Mahaffey, W. H., Mallusk
   Matchett, William J., Mallusk
   Mawhinney, James, farmer
   Mawhinney, Robert, farmer, Mallusk
   Mawhinney, Samuel, farmer, Mallusk
   Mawhinney, Wm., farmer, Craigarogan
   Mawhinney, Saml., farmer, Craigarogan
   Millar, Thomas, Mallusk
   Millar, William, Mallusk
   Minniss, Thomas, farmer, Craigarogan
   Montgomery, Mrs. John, Mallusk
   Moore, James, Mallusk
   Moore, Wm. James, Mallusk
   Montgomery, Mrs., Springmount, Mallusk
   Montgomery, Isaac, Mallusk
   Morrison, William, Mallusk
   Morrow, Samuel, Mallusk
   Morrow, David, Mallusk
   Mulholland, Miss, Mallusk
   McBride, Daniel, jun., farmer, Mallusk
   McBride, Hugh, farmer, Sealstown, Mallusk
   McBride, Mrs., "Denegarth"
   McBride, H. J., & Son, Ltd., Hydepark Bleach Works. Telegraphic Address - "Raven, Belfast"
   McBride, H. J., & Son, Ltd., bleachers. Works, Hyde Park, Mallusk. Res., Mrs. H. W. McBride, Denegarth, Hyde Park, Mallusk; George A. Parkes, Roycroft, Mallusk
   McBurney, John, Mallusk
   McBurney, Wm., sen., Mallusk
   McBurney, Wm., Mallusk
   McCammond, William, Craigarogan
   McClay, Frank, Roughfort
   McClay, George, Craigarogan
   McClay, Wm., blacksmith, Craigarogan
   McClay, John, farmer, Mallusk
   McClean, Andrew, Mallusk
   McClean, Andrew, jun., Mallusk
   McClean, Arthur, Mallusk
   McCloughan, Mrs. Robt., Mallusk
   McCloughan, Wm. T., Mallusk
   McCloy, David, Craigarogan
   McCloy, Andrew, Craigarogan
   McCloy, Spence, Craigarogan
   McCloy, Robert, Craigarogan
   McCormick, Mrs. E., Mallusk
   McCrea, Samuel, farmer, Mallusk
   McCrea, Mrs., Clark Lodge, Mallusk
   McCreight, Robert, Mallusk
   McCrum, John, Craigarogan
   McCullough, Wm., Mallusk
   McDowell, Charles, farmer, Mallusk
   McFarlane, John, Mallusk
   McGladdery, Arthur, Mallusk
   McGladdery, Mrs., Mallusk
   McGooken, John Henry, Mallusk
   McGooken, Mrs., Trench, Mallusk
   McGookin, James, farmer, Mallusk
   McGookin, Robert, Mallusk
   McGuickan, Edward, Mallusk
   McIlwaine, John, Mallusk
   McIlwaine, Jonathan, Mallusk
   McIlwaine, Miss Rose Ann, Mallusk
   McIlwaine, Samuel, Mallusk
   McKean, John, Mallusk
   McKennon, Miss, school teacher, Mallusk
   McKeown, Wm., Mallusk
   McKnight, Robert, Craiarogan (Craigarogan)
   McKnight, William, Craigarogan
   McKnight, Joseph, Craiarogan (Craigarogan)
   McMeekin, George, Roughfort
   McMillan, Mark, Craigarogan
   McMillan, Wm., Craigarogan
   McMurry, Thomas, Mallusk

   Neill, Joseph, Mallusk
   Nesbitt, William, Craigarogan
   Nesbitt, Samuel, Craigarogan

   Parkes, George A., Roycroft, Hydepark, Mallusk
   Patterson, John, Mallusk
   Peacock, Lyle, Craigarogan
   Peacock, Sarah, Mallusk
   Perry, James, Mallusk
   Perry, Robert, Mallusk
   Perry, Samuel, Mallusk
   Pullan & Co., yarn bleachers, Roughfort
   Pullan, George, Roughfort
   Parker, Lizzie, Mallusk
   Parker, Matthew, Mallusk
   Parker, Miss, Mallusk
   Patterson, Robt., Craigarogan, Mallusk
   Patterson, R. A., Trench House, Mallusk
   Preston, Joseph, Mallusk

   Rea, Frank, Roughfort, Mallusk
   Rea, Henry, farmer, Mallusk
   Rea, John James, Mallusk
   Rea, Joseph, farmer, Mallusk
   Reid, John, farmer, Craigarogan, Mallusk
   Reid, Miss L., grocer, Craigarogan
   Richmond, Thomas, Mallusk
   Rickerby, George, Mallusk
   Ritchie, Daniel, farmer, Gocraig, Mallusk
   Robinson, Jos., Mallusk
   Robinson, Parker, farmer, Mallusk
   Robinson, Robert, Craigarogan
   Robinson, Samuel, Mallusk
   Robinson, Saml., Craigarogan
   Rusk, David, Craigarogan

   Scott, James, Mallusk
   Scott, John, Mallusk
   Scott, Thomas, Mallusk
   Scott, Samuel, farmer, Mallusk
   Shepherd, Mrs., Craigarogan, Mallusk
   Sherrard, Alexander, Craigarogan
   Smith, Robert, Mallusk
   Smith, Mrs. J., Craigarogan
   Stevenson, William, farmer, Mallusk
   Stewart, Geo., grocer, Roughfort, Mallusk
   Stewart, James, Mallusk
   Stewart, William, Roughfort, Mallusk
   Suffern, Hugh, Mallusk

   Taylor, Mrs., Mallusk
   Templeton, Mrs. Wm., Mallusk
   Tinsley, Hugh
   Thompson, Henry, Mallusk
   Thompson, Robert, farmer, Craigarogan

   Walker, W. J., farmer, Mallusk
   Walker, William, Craigarogan
   Williamson, Mathew, farmer, Mallusk
   Williamson, Thos., farmer, Craigarogan
   Wilson, Samuel, Mallusk
   Wilson, Mrs., Roughfort, Mallusk
   Wolfenden, John, Craigarogan
   Wolfenden, Thomas, Craigarogan
   Wylie, Henry, Mallusk

MILLTOWN, SHAW'S BRIDGE
Four and a half miles from Belfast

   Presbyterian Church Hall - Rev. S. Clarke, minister - Milltown, Ballylesson Road
   Zion Baptist Church - Rev. T. J. Shields, pastor
   Masonic Hall - David Gamble, caretaker

                          INHABITANTS

   Boyd, Alex., gardener, Milltown
   Briggs, Miss
   Burns, Robert, Milkman
   Caldwell, F. J., Excise officer, Rose Cottage
   Dornan, John
   Dunwoody, Thomas, farmer
   Graham, Angus
   Gray, Mrs.
   Grimes, Thomas, Milltown
   Johnston, Wm., carpenter
   King, Joseph, Ballynahatty
   Lindsay, Fred
   Lyttle, B.
   Martin, James
   Martin, Mrs., Hillhead
   Millar, T.
   Moreland, Mrs.
   Moreland, William
   Moore, Henry, keeper
   McAlister, Robert, labourer
   McConaghie, Miss, district nurse
   McCoubrey, J., Hillhead
   McIvor, Henry, Hopefield Supply Stores
   McKeown, James, Porter Lodge
   McQuoid, Wm. McConnell, farmer
   Nelson, John, Milltown
   Nelson, John, jun., Milltown
   O'Neill, James
   Patterson, J.
   Press, Stephen
   Robinson, E. A., terrace Hill, Shaw's Bridge
   Ross, R. J.
   Scott, David
   Scott, Robert
   Smyth, Margaret
   Smyth, Sarah
   Spence, William, weaver, Ballynahatty
   Spence, W.
   Taylor, George
   Thompson, John
   Thompson, Thomas, fitter
   Waterworth, William, weaver
   Weir, Joseph, foreman card cutter, Riverview
   Wilson, George

MONKSTOWN

   Post Office - Mr. James Hagan
   Monkstown Orange Hall
   Railway Station (Monkstown Halt), London, Midland and Scottish Railway (N.C.C.), main line, about 1 mile from Jordanstown Station - William Craigen, stationmaster
   National School - Principal, T. J. Kirkpatrick; assistants, Miss Kirkpatrick and Mrs. Kirkpatrick
   Monkstown Weaving Factory - Proprietors, Whiteabbey Flax Spinning Co.

                             INHABITANTS

   Adrain, Thomas
   Auld, James, farmer
   Auld, Miss Sarah, farmer
   Auld, Mrs. Josias, farmer

   Baxter, John
   Bickerstaff, James, farmer
   Bingham, James
   Blair, Jane, dress maker
   Boyd, Samuel, farmer
   Boyd, Joseph
   Boyd, Thomas, farmer
   Boyd, William, farmer
   Brennan, Samuel
   Brown, Mary
   Brown, Mrs.
   Burns, John
   Burton, Samuel

   Cairns, John
   Campbell, James, carter
   Chancellor, Thomas
   Clarke, Robert
   Coburn, Mrs.
   Cordner, Edward, farmer
   Craigen, William, stationmaster
   Crymble, Hugh, farmer
   Currie, Samuel

   Dawson, James
   Dubois, Joseph
   Duff, John
   Duff, Robert
   Duff, Thomas
   Duff, William
   Dunlop, Robert, railway clerk

   Farquhar, William
   Francey, James
   Francey, Robert
   Ferguson, John, joiner
   Ferguson, Mrs.
   Ferguson, William
   Fullerton, William
   Fulton, John, farmer
   Fulton, Mrs., farmer

   Garrett, Robert, carrier and farmer
   Gault, Ernest
   Gault, Hugh, foreman blacksmith
   Gault, Mrs., farmer
   Gault, Samuel, blacksmith
   Girvan, Robt., publican, Ivy Inn
   Gordon, Sarah
   Gourley, Wm., farmer
   Gourley, William, porter
   Graham, John
   Gray, Samuel
   Greer, James
   Greer, Mrs.

   Hadden, Thomas
   Hagan, James, grocer
   Hagan, Edward
   Hagan, James, carpenter
   Hagan, Miss
   Harland, Thomas
   Heffron, Mrs.
   Henry, Mrs.
   Heron, Thomas, gaffer
   Hewitt, William
   Hill, Hugh
   Houston, John
   Humphrey, James
   Humphrey, William John

   Jenkins, William

   Kane, John
   Kane, Michael
   Kidd, William
   Kirkpatrick, Hugh, builder
   Kirkpatrick, James M., farmer
   Kirkpatrick, Robt., labourer
   Kirkpatrick, Robert H., farmer
   Kirkpatrick, T. J., N.S. teacher; residence, Lisowen, Jordanstown

   Lambe, Mrs.
   Lee, William
   Lough, James
   Lusk, James, farmer
   Lynas, R. A., farmer

   Mackie, John, watchman
   Martin, Agnes
   Martin, Joseph
   Martin, William, clerk
   Meneely, Joseph
   Meneely, Thomas
   Millar, John
   Minford, Sarah
   Moore, James
   Moore, Robert, farmer
   Moore, Susan
   Morrison, James
   Mullan, James
   Murphy, Mrs.
   McAtamney, Miss
   McBride, Miss, dress maker
   McClelland, Mrs.
   McCleneghan, Mrs.
   McCleneghan, Samuel, agent
   McClure, William
   McComb, Harold
   McConkey, Wilson
   McCormick, Mrs.
   McCoy, William
   McCracken, Robert
   McCullough, Sarah
   McFadden, Andrew
   McGarrell, Patrick
   McGarrell, Thomas
   McGookin, William
   McIlveen, Robert
   McKibbin, William, insurance agent
   McKinstry, Samuel, mechanic
   McLean, Thomas
   McLean, William
   McMillan, James
   McMillan, John, grocer
   McMillan, Robert
   McMurray, John, van driver
   McMurray, Thomas, gardener
   McNeill, John
   McVeigh, Miss

   Orr, Robert

   Peake, Hugh
   Pickering, William
   Priestley, Mrs.

   Quinn, John

   Rainey, John
   Ramsay, William John
   Reid, John
   Robinson, David
   Robinson, George
   Rodgers, Wm., retired teacher
   Russell, William

   Seaton, Hugh
   Sharpe, William
   Simpson, Samuel
   Smyth, Andrew, carpenter
   Smyth, William, farmer, etc.
   Stevenson, John
   Stewart, David, shoe maker
   Stewart, Frank
   Stewart, James
   Stewart, John
   Stewart, Robert
   Stewart, William, farmer

   Telford, Mrs.
   Thompson, John
   Townsley, John
   Turner, Robert
   Twaddell, Daniel

   Vint, James, farmer
   Vint, John, farmer

   Warwick, Robert, farmer
   Watters, Thomas
   Weir, William
   Wilson, Isaac
   Wilson, James, farmer
   Wilson, Samuel G., grocer
   Wilson, William James
   Wilson, Willoughby, solicitor
   Wright, Thomas

NEWTOWNBREDA
Co. Down
Three miles from Belfast

   Post Office - Miss A. McVeigh, sub-post mistress
   Knockbreda Parish Church - Rev. L. W. Crooks, B.A., rector
   Newtownbreda National Schools - Mrs. Clelland, principal; Miss Walker, assistant
   Forster Green Hospital for Consumption and Chest Diseases, Fortbreda - Resident physician, J. C. Alexander, M.D.; matron, Miss Long; city office, 2 May Street - H. Osborne, 27 Scottish Provident Buildings, secretary. J. Jevers, front gate lodge; T. Magill, middle lodge
   Hilden Convalescent Hospital, Galwally Park - John McIntosh, M.D.; John McLoughlin, registrar; Miss Snowgrass, matron

                      SOLDIER'S COTTAGES

   McCann, Patrick, Bellneol
   Sands, Edward, Thiepval
   Davidson, Alfred, Cambrai
   Allen, Joseph, Messines
   Sinclair, John, Beaumont
   Davis, James, St. Quentin
   McClean, Hugh, Jutland
   O'Neill, Patrick, Courtrai
                     GOLFERS' COTTAGES
   Spence, David
   Storey, George
                           INHABITANTS
   Alexander, C. J., M.D., 3 Breda Park

   Bamford, Robert, Firmount
   Banford, R., The Inns
   Beattie, Thomas
   Bell, Mrs. Elizabeth
   Bell, Thomas, traveller
   Best, James, dairyman, Ballydollaghan
   Bleakley, R., shirt and collar manufacturer
   Boyd, David, Ballylenaghan
   Booth, Henry, draughtsman
   Brittain, Henry, fitter
   Brizell, Dan., foreman carter
   Broomhead, H., Mount Oriel
   Brown, Mrs., Belvoir Cottage
   Burgoyne, F. J. P., librarian, Adderley Villa
   Byers, T., game keeper, Belvoir Park Cottages

   Cameron, Charles
   Cherry, Mrs.
   Clarke, Christopher, labourer
   Clarke, George, Cameron Lodge
   Clarke, Wm., painter, Beechhill
   Clawson, Charles, Hollyhouse
   Clawson, Wm., dairyman, Beechhill
   Corry, Mrs. Annie, Riverview Cottage
   Corry, Mrs., The Cottage
   Cunningham, T. D., Gate Lodge, Belvoir Park

   Deane, Arthur, Art Gallery, Royal Avenue
   Dickson, David
   Dickson, Mrs.
   Dickson, Thomas, plumber
   Dixon, Harry

   Ellison, Cecil, Mount Oriel
   Ellison, James I., Mount Oriel
   England, George, clerk

   Forsythe, Joseph

   Gay, Miss
   Green, Samuel, mechanic
   Greer, James

   Harvey, William
   Hawthorne, Dr. J., Breda Park
   Hawthorne, Mrs.
   Hill, James, tailor
   Hill, Samuel, plumber, Laundry Cottage
   Humphreys, Wm., gardener

   Johns, John, Shamrock Cottage
   Jordan, Mrs.
   Jordan, William, painter

   Kelly, John, Breda Lodge
   Keyes, Albert, Gate Lodge, Hilden Hospital
   Kirk, R., tile and cement merchant, The Pines

   Lindsay, J. & F., Breda Nursery, Saintfield Road
   Lockwood, Leonard J., cutter
   Lomas, John

   Magee, Wm., builder, Tecton
   Magill, Thomas, engineer, Forster Green Hospital
   Marshall, Saml., gardener
   Martin, Gilbert, farmer, Ballylenaghan
   Martin, John, farmer, Beechhill
   Mason, Mrs.
   Mawhinney, Robt., gardener, Belvoir Park
   Melville, David
   Miskelly, Mrs. Agnes, farmer
   Moore, R. C., mill furnisher
   Morrison, Anne
   Morrow, James
   Murdock, James, gardener
   McBride, James, pawn broker, Mangerton
   McCanby, Isabella
   McDonald, Mrs.
   McIlroy, Isaac, Mount Oriel
   McKee, William
   McMaster, Hugh, carter
   McMinn, James, carter, Beechhill
   McMinn, Samuel
   McMurray, W. R., jun., 1 Breda Park
   McVeigh, James
   McWilliams, John

   Nesbitt, William, Ballydollogan
   Nicholl, George, Myrtle Cottage
   Norwood, Mrs. Margaret

   Patterson, Francis, machine man
   Patterson, Shaw
   Purdy, Mrs., Ashleigh

   Rea, Mrs., Breda Tower
   Richardson, Chas. H., Cedarhurst
   Robinson, Alexander, mason
   Russell, Robert

   Shanks, Mrs., Fernagh
   Shipp, G. A., 4 Breda Park
   Shipp, H. J., Whiteways
   Skelly, Capt. A. N. G., Kilworth
   Sommerville, J., confectioner
   Spence, John
   Stewart, Charles, farmer
   Stewart, Miss Jane

   Turkington, S. D.
   Turkington, Richard
   Turkington, Joseph
   Turner, Mary

   Wallace, William, manager Cantrell and Cochrane Ltd., Dorrington
   West, Misses, Newton Lodge, Beechhill

PURDYSBURN
Co. Down
Four and a half miles from Belfast

   Purdysburn Post Office - Mary H. McAleese, sub-postmistress
   Purdysburn National School - James C. McIntyre, teacher; Mrs. T. Bell, assistant
   Belfast District Lunatic Asylum, Purdysburn Villa Colony - J. S. Graham, M.D.
   Purdysburn Infectious Diseases Hospital - Visiting physician, Dr. Gardner Robb; resident medical officer, Dr. R. B. Quinn; house physician, Dr. Samuel Greenfield; matron, Miss Swarbrick; gate lodge, T. McGifford
   Batt's Purple Star Orange Hall
                           Minnowburn Terrace
   1. Irwin, Thomas, engineer
   2. Moore, John, porter
   3. Herron, Edward, porter
   4. Boal, Joseph, motor man
   5. Hull, George, van man
   6. Todd, Alex., store keeper
   7. Black, Thomas
   8. Crossley, Abram, steward and clerk

                            INHABITANTS

   Agnew, David, labourer
   Alexander, Samuel, Ballycoan
   Argent, W.

   Black, Alexander, Ballycoan
   Black, Thomas, asylum colony
   Bleakley, Alfred, farmer

   Caunnock, John
   Connery, Thomas, farmer, Ballycoan
   Crawford, John, Beechmount, Mealough

   Davidson, Thomas G., farmer, Ballycoan
   Davison, Fred., farmer, Ballycoan
   Dick, William, farmer, Ballycoan
   Dowling, Arthur, weaver, Ballycoan
   Dowling, Mrs., weaver
   Duncan, Andrew, Jesmond Cottage, Ballycoan

   Ervine, Robert, keeper, Ballydollaghan

   Fitzsimmons, John, keeper, Mealough
   Forbes, James, porter

   Gamble, David, gatekeeper
   Gillespie, Mrs.
   Godfrey, S., labourer
   Gowdy, Frank, gatekeeper
   Graham, Thomas, joiner, Ballycoan
   Grimes, James, tenter, Purdysburn Village

   Hoy, James, Ballycoan
   Hunt, Edward
   Hunter, J., farmer, Ballycoan
   Hunter, Wm., farmer, Ballycoan

   Johns, John, gardener, Ballydollaghan
   Johnston, Mrs., Ballycoan

   Lowry, James, farmer

   Maxwell, John, boot maker, Ballycoan
   Maxwell, Matthew, motorman, Ballycoan
   Maxwell, Robert, Mealough
   Maxwell, Samuel, warehouseman
   Milne, James, Turbine House
   Morris, Percy, engineer
   Morrow, W., Lyle House, Ballycoan
   Murray, Andrew
   Murray, Hugh, keeper
   Murray. James
   Murray, John, labourer
   Murray, John, farmer, Ballycoan
   McCaffery, J., painter
   McCarroll, John, farmer
   McClatchey, Edward, milk server
   McCormick, John, labourer
   McCreight, R., farmer, Ballycoan
   McCullagh, John, labourer
   McGaffin, J., musician
   McWilliams, Matthew
   McIlroy, William James, brick layer
   Robinson, Alexander, brick layer

   Orr, Andrew, gardener

   Power, John, Back Gate Lodge, Asylum

   Ross, Samuel

   Shanks, David, painter
   Shaw, Miss M., grocer
   Skates, John, labourer
   Skates, Margaret
   Skates, Richard, weaver
   Skates, Thomas, mechanic
   Skates, William, weaver
   Spence, A. J.
   Spence, Mrs., farmer, Ballycoan
   Stevenson, Andw., solicitor's clerk, Ballycoan
   Stevenson, Samuel

   Thompson, John, Maymount, Ballycoan

   Waddell, Robert
   Weatherall, John
   Wickleffe, Mrs.
   Wilson, James, keeper, Purdysburn Village

TEMPLEPATRICK, CO. ANTRIM
Eleven and a half miles from Belfast

   Post Office - Postmistress, Miss J. Courtney
   Petty Sessions are held on the last Wednesday of every month. Justices of the Peace are - Dr. Loughridge, D.L.; Messrs. W. P. Dickie, Wm. Mullan, R. S. Thompson, R. Thompson, Hugh Minford, C.C. Petty Sessions Clerk, Alex. Peden
   Registrar of Births, Marriages and Deaths - James Orr, M.D.; assistant registrar, Nathaniel Davidson; dispensary medical officer, James Orr, M.D.

                             INHABITANTS

   Adair, Alex., farmer, Claughanduff
   Adair, Andrew, farmer, Ballywee, Parkgate
   Adair, James, Ballymartin, Templepatrick
   Adair, Samuel, Templepatrick
   Adams, Matthew, Silversprings Row
   Adames, James, Ballywee, Templepatrick
   Addis, Michael, labourer, Templepatrick
   Agnew, James, carpenter, Templepatrick
   Agnew, John, carpenter, Parkgate
   Agnew, John, farmer, Brookside, Parkgate
   Agnew, Wm., farmer, Lyle View, Ballysavage, Parkgate
   Aldridge, George, Lyle Hill, Templepatrick
   Alexander, Mrs., Stone View, Kilgreel
   Alexander, Robt., Knowhead, Templepatrick
   Allen, John, farmer, Ballymartin, Templepatrick
   Allen, John, Browndod, Templepatrick
   Allison, James, farmer, Ballymartin, Templepatrick
   Anderson, M., Ballyrobert, Templepatrick
   Andrew, John, farmer, Ballyclover House
   Armstrong, Alexr., Templepatrick
   Armstrong, Saml., relieving officer, Templepatrick
   Ashcroft, Hugh R., farmer, Rickamore, Templepatrick
   Auld, John, farmer, Ballymartin, Templepatrick

   Bailey, W. S., Rose Cottage, Parkgate, Templepatrick
   Barclay, Henry, grocer, Kilkeel
   Barker, Rev., Kilgreel, Templepatrick
   Barnett, Henry, farmer, Kilgreel, Templepatrick
   Barnett, Wm., spirit merchant, Kilgreel
   Barron, Gibson, farmer, Rickamore
   Barron, Saml., farmer, Rockview, Umgall, Templepatrick
   Beattie, Hugh, farmer, Ballyrobert, Templepatrick
   Beattie, Samuel, Ballyrobert, Templepatrick
   Beattie & Logan, grocery store, Templepatrick
   Bell, Alex., farmer, Kilmakee, Templepatrick
   Bell, C., carpenter, Lylehill, Templepatrick
   Bell, John, Ballycleverty, Templepatrick
   Bell, Wm., Newmills, Templepatrick
   Bell, Wm., Silversprings Row, Templepatrick
   Bill, Daniel, farmer, Ballyhastfield, Templepatrick
   Bill, Daniel, blacksmith, Templepatrick
   Bill, Daniel, farmer, Ballymartin, Templepatrick
   Bill, David, farmer, Ballymartin, Templepatrick
   Bill, Hugh, Ballyrobert, Templepatrick
   Bill, John, mill owner, Cloughanduff, Templepatrick
   Bill, Miss, grocer, Templepatrick
   Bingham, Hugh, Ballypallady
   Blain, Jos., Ballyrobert, Templepatrick
   Blair, Charles, farmer, Ballywee, Parkgate
   Blair, Robt., mechanic, Ballywee, Templepatrick
   Blair, Rev. Samuel H., Manse, Templepatrick
   Blevins, John, farmer, Clady, Templepatrick
   Boyd, James, farmer, Claughanduff
   Boyd, John, Ballyventra
   Boyd, John, Carnanee
   Boyd, Samuel, farmer, Carnanee
   Boyd, T., farmer, Umgall, Templepatrick
   Brown, John, farmer, Ballynalough
   Brown, R., farmer, Kilgreel, Templepatrick
   Brown, Mrs., publican, Lylehill
   Brown, Mrs., farmer, Carney Hill, Templepatrick
   Brown, Walton, Kilmakee, Templepatrick

   Carlisle, Andrew, farmer, Carngranney
   Carlisle, S. J., farmer, Kilgreel
   Carson, Ferguson, Umgall, Templepatrick
   Caulfield, Wm., labourer, Templepatrick
   Charlton, John, cooper, Umgall, Templepatrick
   Christy, Saml., The Croft, Templepatrick
   Clarke, F. A., N.S. teacher, Parkgate, Templepatrick
   Clarke, Mrs., Templepatrick
   Cobain, Jos., labourer, Templepatrick
   Conlan, James, scutcher, Knowehead, Templepatrick
   Corbitt, Thos., farmer, Kilmakee
   Coulter, Alex., Ballymartin, Templepatrick
   Coulter, Mary A., Cromy and Taggartisland
   Coulter, Thos., farmer, Carnanee
   Courtney, John A., Bolderstone House
   Courtney, Miss Jane, Agent for "Belfast News-Letter" and "Belfast Weekly News"
   Craig, Rev. D. H., The Manse, New Mill, Parkgate
   Craig, John, farmer, Tobergill, Parkgate
   Craig, John, Kilmakee, Templepatrick
   Craig, Miss Ann Jane, Templepatrick
   Craig, Thompson, farmer, Tobergill, Parkgate
   Craig, Wm., Broundod, Templepatrick
   Crawford, Alex., Ballymather, Templepatrick
   Crawford, Andw., Silversprings, Parkgate
   Crawford, Henry, Ballywoodock, Templepatrick
   Crawford, John, Browndod, Templepatrick
   Crawford, Joseph, Hollybank, Templepatrick
   Crawford, Wm., farmer, Dunamuggy, Parkgate
   Cunningham, ?, boot maker, Ballypallady, Templepatrick
   Curry, Miss Mary, Parkgate
   Curry, Mrs. Wm., Parkgate, Templepatrick

   Davidson, Jas. L., farmer, Freemanstown
   Davidson, John, farmer, Ballysavage, Parkgate
   Davidson, John A., N.S. teacher, Dunnymuggy, Parkgate
   Davison, Jos., Knowhead, Templepatrick
   Doole, Thos., labourer, Templepatrick
   Dougherty, George, draper, Templepatrick
   Dubois, David, Lylehil, Templepatrick
   Dubois, John, farmer, Umgall, Templepatrick
   Dubois, Maurice, Millbank, Templepatrick

   Ellison, Jas., Craig House, Parkgate, Templepatrick
   Ellison, Mrs. Agnes, Ballybentra, Templepatrick
   Elwood, Wm., Rickamore, Templepatrick
   Elwood, W. A., Templepatrick

   Fearon, Thos., labourer, Ballynalough, Templepatrick
   Fearon, James, Kilgreel
   Ferguson, James, farmer, Kilgreel, Beechmount
   Ferguson, John, The Nursery, Ballywee, Parkgate
   Ferguson, Mrs., Silversprings, Parkgate
   Ferguson, Mrs., Damhead, Parkgate
   Finlay, James, farmer, Freemanstown, Parkgate
   Finlay, John, Hollybank, Parkgate, Templepatrick
   Finlay, Miss, Roughfort, Templepatrick
   Finlay, Miss, Freemanstown, Parkgate
   Finlay, Wm., watch maker, Ballymartin
   Finlay, W. J., farmer, Browndod, Parkgate
   Fleming, Andrew, Cairneyhill, Templepatrick
   Fleming, John, farmer, Carneyhill
   Fleming, James, farmer, Rickamore
   Fleming, Gavin, carpenter, Parkgate, Templepatrick
   French, Thos., cattle dealer, Templepatrick
   Fulton, Samuel, farmer, Kilgreel

   Gault, Wm., farmer, Kilmakee, Templepatrick
   Gault, Wm., blacksmith, Rickamore
   Gawn, David, Halftown, Templepatrick
   Gawn, John, Halftown, Templepatrick
   Gawn, Wm. D., Halftown
   George, Saml., farmer, Kilgreel, Templepatrick
   Gibson, George, Mountpleasant, Templepatrick
   Giffen, Thos., land steward, Templepatrick
   Gillan, John, Claughanduff, Parkgate
   Gillan, Patrick, Claughanduff, Parkgate
   Gillespie, Joseph, Rickamore, Templepatrick
   Givens, ?, sexton, Templepatrick
   Gordon, Jas., carpenter, Parkgate
   Gormal, Henry, Carnanee, Templepatrick
   Gourley, Danl., farmer, The Burn, Kilgreel, Templepatrick
   Gray, Mrs., Templepatrick
   Greer, James, farmer, Ballymartin
   Greer, James, farmer, Rickamore
   Greer, Robt., labourer, Ballyhartfield, Templepatrick
   Greer, T. H., farmer, Ballypallady, Templepatrick
   Greer, Wm., railwayman
   Greer, Wm. J., carpenter, Ballycraigy

   Hagan, Thos., Ballyrobert, Templepatrick
   Hamill, Hugh, farmer, Ballymartin
   Hamill, Hugh J., Ballyrobert, Templepatrick
   Hamill, Wm. J., Carnanee, Templepatrick
   Hamilton, Mrs., farmer, Ballynabernice, Templepatrick
   Harper, James, Kilgreel, Templepatrick
   Henderson, F. S., farmer, Ballybentra
   Higgins, James, Ballywee West, Templepatrick
   Higgins, John, Newmill, Templepatrick
   Hill, Alex., farmer, Ballyrobert, Templepatrick
   Hoey, Wm., farmer, Ballyrobert, Templepatrick
   Hoy, Miss Annie, Ballyclover, Templepatrick
   Hoy, Samuel, farmer, Kilmakee
   Hoy, Wm., farmer, Ballyclover
   Hughes, Mrs., farmer, Ballyabernice
   Hutchinson, Miss, teacher, Roughfort, Templepatrick

   Ingram, Wm., Ballyhartfield
   Ireland, Thomas, Bairney Hill, Templepatrick
   Irvine, Samuel, farmer, Kilgreel
   Irvine, Thomas, Kilgreel

   Jackson, Jas., farmer, Kilgreel
   Jamison, John, farmer, Kilgreel
   Jennings, Robt., cattle dealer, Templepatrick
   Johnston, Robt., Ballyventra, Templepatrick
   Johnston, Ross, farmer, Rickamore, Templepatrick

   Kell, Mrs., Carnanee, Templepatrick
   Killen, Mrs., Rickamore, Templepatrick
   Kirkpatrick, Samuel D., Templepatrick
   Kirkpatrick, Thos., Knowehead, Templepatrick

   Laird, James, farmer, Templepatrick
   Latimore, Robert, Tobergill, Templepatrick
   Lawther, Jas., Freemanstown, Patkgate
   Lees, Joseph, signal man, Templepatrick
   Legga, Albert, Carnanee, Templepatrick
   Leitch, Mrs., Newmills, Templepatrick
   Leitch, R. J., labourer, Templepatrick
   Lewis, Mrs. L., Ballymartin House, Templepatrick
   Lindsay, James, Knowhead, Ballyrobert, Templepatrick
   Lindsay, Robert, farmer, Carnanee
   Lindsay, Wm., farmer, Ballybentra
   Livingstone, Jos., Ballywee, Templepatrick
   Logan, James, farmer, Kilmakee
   Logan, Saml., Straidbally, Morris, Templepatrick
   Lorimer, Robt., farmer, Newmills, Templepatrick
   Loughlan, John, Parkgate

   MacDonald, John, teacher, Templepatrick
   MacDonald, Mrs., teacher, Templepatrick
   Mackey, Alex., farmer, Rickamore, Muckamore
   Magee, Wm., contractor and farmer, Tobergill, Templepatrick
   Magill, David, farmer, Ballynalough, Templepatrick
   Magill, Geo., farmer, Ballynalough, Templepatrick
   Malcolm, Jas., cooper, Umgall, Templepatrick
   Mawhinney, Alex., farmer, Clady, Templepatrick
   Mawhinney, Alexr., Claughanduff, Templepatrick
   Mawhinney, John, Ballywoodock, Templepatrick
   Mawhinney, John, labourer, Templepatrick
   Mawhinney, Joseph, Hillview
   Mawhinney, Martha, Ballywoodock, Templepatrick
   Mawhinney, Mrs., Ballywoodock, Templepatrick
   Mawhinney, Robert James, farmer
   Mawhinney, S., farmer, Toberagnew, Templepatrick
   Mawhinney, Wm., Manor House, Kilgreel, Templepatrick
   Mawhinney, Wm. John, Millbank, Templepatrick
   Mawhinney, Wm. J., farmer, Rickamore, Templepatrick
   May, Robert, labourer, Millbank, Templepatrick
   Maybin, Wm., Ballywee
   Millar, Alexander, house painter
   Millar, Wm., Ballymartin, Templepatrick
   Millen, T., teacher, Lylehill, Templepatrick
   Miller, Mrs., teacher, Lylehill, Templepatrick
   Milligan, Mrs., Umgall
   Milliken, Saml., farmer, Tobergill, Templepatrick
   Minford, Hugh, Parkview, Templepatrick
   Minford, John, farmer, Moyadam
   Minford, Robert, farmer, Parkgate
   Minford, Robert, Bentra House, Templepatrick
   Minnis, Thomas, Kilgreel
   Montgomery, Alex., Ballynabernice
   Montgomery, Francis, Browndod, Templepatrick
   Montgomery, Frank, Ballywoodock
   Montgomery, John, Browndod
   Montgomery, John, Tobergill
   Montgomery, Robt., Durham's Land, Parkgate
   Montgomery, Thomas, Browndod
   Montgomery, Wm., R.D.C., Ballywoodock
   Moore, John, farmer, Clady, Templepatrick
   Moore, John, farmer, Ballywee
   Moore, Robert, Claughanduff, Templepatrick
   Moore, Samuel, Kilgreel, Templepatrick
   Moore, Thomas, Rickamore, Templepatrick
   Morton, R. Harris, grocer, Parkgate, Templepatrick
   Mullan, James, cycle and motor agent, Claughanduff, Templepatrick
   Murray, Thomas, grocer, Templepatrick
   McAleese, ?, Ballyclover, Templepatrick
   McAuley, Jas., blacksmith, Parkgate
   McAuley, Thos., saddler, Parkgate
   McBlain, Chas. Jas., Parkgate
   McBride, Francis, sen., Boghill, Templepatrick
   McBride, Fras., farmer, Umgall, Templepatrick
   McBride, Joseph, farmer, Umgall, Templepatrick
   McBride, John, farmer, Ballymartin, Templepatrick
   McBride, J. H., Sunnyside, Umgall, Templepatrick
   McBride, Miss Jane, The Cottage, Umgall, Templepatrick
   McBride, Paul, farmer, Frankmount, Templepatrick
   McBride, Wm., farmer, Ballinalough, Templepatrick
   McCall, James, Lylehill, Templepatrick
   McCallum, John, station agent, Templepatrick
   McCammond, Andrew, Templepatrick
   McCammond, David, Parkgate
   McCammond, Mrs., farmer, Ballyrobert, Templepatrick
   McCauley, Jos., Ballywee, Templepatrick
   McClay, Francis, sen., Millbank, Templepatrick
   McClay, Francis, jun., Carnanee, Templepatrick
   McClintock, Wm., N.S. (No. 1), Templepatrick
   McClure, Robt., Newmills, Templepatrick
   McClung, Thomas, Kilmakee
   McClurg, Margt., Ballynalough, Templepatrick
   McCluskey, John, Bridge End, Templepatrick
   McComb, Thos., farmer, Rickamore, Templepatrick
   McConnell, John, farmer, Ballycraigy, Templepatrick
   McCrea, Samuel, The grove, Templepatrick
   McCrea, Wm. J., Parkgate, Templepatrick
   McCrum, David, Claughanduff, Templepatrick
   McCrum, Eliz., Claughanduff, Templepatrick
   McCrum, John, farmer, Carnanee
   McCrum, Mrs., farmer, Kilgreel
   McCrum, Robt., Ballynabernice, Templepatrick
   McCrum, Samuel, farmer, Carnanee
   McCrum, Samuel, Kilgreel
   McCullough, Jas., Ballymartin, Templepatrick
   McCurry, Thos., Lylehill, Templepatrick
   McDowell, Hugh, farmer, Kilgreel, Templepatrick
   McGarry, David, Ballybentra
   McGladdery, John, farmer, Kilgreel, Templepatrick
   McGladdery, Robt., Rosebank, Kilgreel, Templepatrick
   McGladdery, Saml., farmer, Umgall, Templepatrick
   McGrugan, Hugh, Parkgate, Templepatrick
   McGrugan, Wm., Ballybentra
   McGuigan, John, Newmills, Templepatrick
   McGuigan, Mrs. W. J., Parkgate, Templepatrick
   McIlroy, Mrs., Lylehill, Templepatrick
   McIlroy, James, farmer, Kirkhill, Claughanduff
   McIlwaine, Andrew, Templepatrick
   McIlwaine, Mrs., Lylehill, Templepatrick
   McKean, James, Ballyrobert, Templepatrick
   McKee, Joseph, Woodbrook Cottage
   McKee, Miss, Claughanduff, Templepatrick
   McKeen, David, farmer, Ballyrobert, Templepatrick
   McKeown, Andrew, farmer, Ballymartin
   McKeown, Jas., Carngranny
   McKinney, Rev. Alex., The Manse, Parkgate
   McKinstry, Thos., farmer, Parkgate, Templepatrick
   McKnight, John C., Ballywoodock
   McKnight, John M., carpenter, Templepatrick
   McMillan, Jas., Ballyhartfield, Templepatrick
   McMillan, John, Newmill, Parkgate
   McMillan, Shaw, Broundod, Templepatrick
   McMillan, The Misses, Ballymartin, Templepatrick
   McMillan, Wm. J., Ballycushan, Templepatrick
   McMurray, Craigs, Parkgate, Templepatrick
   McNaul, John, Kilmakee
   McNiece, C. Jas., Carngranny
   McQuillan, Wm., farmer, Templepatrick
   McQuillan, Wm., Hollybank, Templepatrick
   McQuillan, Wm., labourer, Templepatrick
   McQuitty, Thos., cattle dealer, Ballymartin, Templepatrick

   Nettleton, John, Templepatrick
   Newell, Rev. C. F., The Vicarage, Templepatrick
   Nesbitt, Alex., blacksmith, Parkgate, Templepatrick
   Nesbitt, Samuel, blacksmith, Lowtoun, Kilgreel
   Nicholl, David, farmer, Templepatrick
   Nicholl, Thos., labourer, Ballymartin bdge., Templepatrick
   Nicholson, Andw., Ballynabernice, Templepatrick

   O'Neill, Mrs. Margt., grocer, Freemanstown, Templepatrick
   O'Neill, Robert, Ballywoodock
   O'Neill, Wm., tailor, Freemanstown, Parkgate
   O'Neill, Wm., merchant, Ballywee, Parkgate

   Parker, Geo., farmer, Kilgreel, Templepatrick
   Parker, James, farmer, Ballynabernice
   Parkes, Jos., Ballynabernice, Templepatrick
   Patterson, John, spade manufacturer, Carnanee, Templepatrick
   Patton, Edward, farmer, Ballymartin
   Patton, Jos., cycle and motor agent, Parkgate, Templepatrick
   Patton, Robt., Hollybank, Templepatrick
   Peden, Alex., C.P.S., The Grove, Rickamore, Templepatrick
   Porter, Alex., spirit merchant, Parkgate, Templepatrick
   Porter, John, farmer, Ballypallady, Templepatrick
   Price, Mrs. Sarah, Ballywoodock, Templepatrick
   Price, Robert, Ballynalough, Templepatrick
   Price, Wm., Templepatrick Arms

   Quinn, Hugh, labourer, Ballymartin

   Rainey, Abraham, farmer, Kilmakee, Templepatrick
   Ramsey, James, farmer, Ballyclover
   Ramsey, James, Ballycleverty, Templepatrick
   Ramsey, Jno., Newmills, Templepatrick
   Rea, David, Castle Upton, Templepatrick
   Rea, Francis, Kilgreel, Templepatrick
   Rea, John, Ballynalough, Templepatrick
   Rea, Joseph, farmer, Umgall, Templepatrick
   Rea, N., farmer, Umgall, Templepatrick
   Reid, Mrs. Arthur, Lowtoun, Kilgreel
   Ritchie, Humphrey, The Beeches, Umgall, Templepatrick
   Ritchie, Jas., farmer, Umgall, Templepatrick
   Ritchie, Samuel, farmer, Lakeview, Umgall, Templepatrick
   Robinson, Miss, farmer, Carnanee, Templepatrick
   Robinson, Thos., Castle Upton, Templepatrick
   Roper, R., Kilgreel, Templepatrick
   Ross, Mrs., farmer, Carnanee, Templepatrick
   Ross, Wm., & Co., Hollybank, Parkgate, Templepatrick
   Rusk, James, farmer, Ballynalough

   Service, Miss, Ballycleverty, Templepatrick
   Shannon, John, farmer, Moate View, Claughanduff
   Shannon, John, sen., Toberagnew, Templepatrick
   Shannon, J., farmer, Claughanduff
   Shannon, Wm., farmer, Ballynabernice
   Shannon, Wm., Thrushfield, Templepatrick
   Sherrard, Jos., Thrushfield, Templepatrick
   Simpson, Jas., Corn Mill, Carnanee, Templepatrick
   Skelton, Francis, boot maker, Templepatrick
   Skelton, Miss, grocer, Templepatrick
   Skelton, Samuel, Rickamore
   Smith, James, Millbank, Templepatrick
   Smith, James, Newmill, Templepatrick
   Smith, William, Ballymartin, Templepatrick
   Speer, James, Ballyrobert, Templepatrick
   Steele, Wm., Ballybentra, Templepatrick
   Stevenson, Hugh, farmer, Ballywoodock
   Stevenson, Jas., Kilgreel
   Stevenson, John, farmer, Kilgreel
   Stirling, Francis, Newmill, Templepatrick
   Stirling, Robert, farmer, Parkgate

   Tait, Mrs., Ivy Cottage, Templepatrick
   Taggart, John, sexton, Lylehill, Templepatrick
   Thompson, Arthur, Templeview, Templepatrick
   Thompson, Hugh, Toberagnew, Templepatrick
   Tindall, Mrs., Templepatrick
   Turner, Rev. Alfred, The Manse, Templepatrick
   Tweedy, Wm. John, Silversprings Row

   Walker, Matthew, Ballynabernice, Templepatrick
   Walker, Thomas, farmer, Kilgreel, Templepatrick
   Wallace, J. D., farmer, Ballynalough, Templepatrick
   Wallace, R., farmer, Rickamore, Templepatrick
   Warwick, Craigie, Thornleigh, Tobergill, Templepatrick
   Warwick, John, Tobergill
   Warwick, Wm., Thornleigh, Tobergill
   Warwick, Wm., Ballywoodock
   Warwick, W. J., grocer, Parkgate
   Watt, James, farmer, Rickamore, Templepatrick
   Weatherup, Andw., farmer, Carnanee, Templepatrick
   Webb, Charles, farmer, Kilgreel
   White, Edwd., farmer, Beechlawn, Templepatrick
   Wiley, J. B., farmer, Ballycushan
   Williamson, James, farmer, Killygreel, Templepatrick
   Williamson, Mattw., farmer, Ballynabernice
   Williamson, Shaw, farmer, Freemanstown, Parkgate
   Wilson, Harry, labourer, Templepatrick
   Wilson, John, Halftown
   Woodside, Chas., farmer, Kilmakee, Templepatrick
   Wotherspoon, Miss, teacher, Parkgate, Templepatrick

   Young, James, carpenter, Rickamore
   Young, John, labourer, Templepatrick
   Young, Samuel, Ballymartin

WHITEABBEY
Co. Antrim
Five and a quarter miles from Belfast

   Post Office - James Sinclair, sub-postmaster
   St. Patrick's Church, Jordanstown, Rev. R. N. Ruttle
   Presbyterian Church. Rev. W. B. McMurray, B.A., The Manse
   Congregational Church - Rev. ? McKane
   Protestant Hall, Cloughfern, John Campbell, sec.
   National School - James Caithness and Miss Craig, teachers
   St. James's National School - William Boyd and Mrs. Boyd, teachers
   Midland Railway Station (Northern Counties Committee) - David Wallace, station master
   R.U.C. Barracks, Constable Hannan
   Sacred Heart Orphanage - Abbeyville
   Abbey Sanatorium - Matron, Miss Woods
   Whiteabbey Bleaching Company - Fred Henderson, manager
   Whiteabbey Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
                         MARINE GARDENS
   1. Stevenson, Thomas G., joiner
   2. Donaghy, Miss
   3. Easton, John, postman
   4. Hunter, Alex., engine driver
   5. McClelland, Samuel, tenter
   6. Robinson, J.
                     HILLMOUNT HOUSES
   1. Morrow, James, dairyman
   2. McCrudden, Margaret, char woman
   3. Cameron, William, yardman
   4. Morrison, William, van man
 5, 6. Shaw, Mrs. T.
   7. Oliver, Thomas
   8. Connolly, J.
   9. McKee, William, gardener
 10. White, Robert, labourer
                         INHABITANTS
   Anderson, Miss, Harmony Vale
   Bell, W., fireman
   Blaney, Cassey, publican
   Boyd, Wm., Seaview Terrace
   Boyles, James, hackler
   Brown, Alfred, Hillcrest
   Brown, Thomas, insurance agent
   Bruce, James
   Cameron, James, Sprayfield
   Caithness, James, school teacher, Ivyholme
   Campbell, Hugh, agent, Cloughfern
   Campbell, Lloyd, M.P., Glen House
   Carlisle, Thomas
   Cathcart, James, draper, Willowpark
   Chisholm, Mrs., Knockinagh
   Chisholm, Miss, Cloughfern
   Clark, John, hairdresser
   Cordner, E., farmer, Cloughfern
   Cotton, Miss, 2 Abbeyhill Villas
   Craig, Edward, builder, Willowpark
   Craig, Robert
   Crookshank, C. H., Woodbank
   Davidson, Mrs. Ierne (Irene)
   Donnelly, Mary Ellen, reeler
   Doyle, Hugh, publican
   Dundas, Mrs.
   Dwyer, J., Sprayfield
   Erskine, Pakenham, Fernville
   Ferran, Dr. W. H., Tiernanogue
   Finney, William, carpenter
   Gaffikin, J., linen merchant
   Gilmurry, Henry, publican
   Gilliland, J., gardener, Slieve-na-Failthe
   Girvan, T., Emerald Hill
   Graham, Samuel, blacksmith
   Hanbridge, H., Whiteabbey Stores
   Hanbridge, J.
   Henderson, Mrs., Parkville
   Holmes, T., gardener
   Hopkirk, F. C. E., Eden Cottage
   Houston, Mary
   Houston, William, seaman
   Hughes, Jane, spinner
   Hunt, A. C., Seaview Terrace
   Hunter, William, 4 Abbeyhill Villas
   Jackson, James, labourer
   Kelly, John, Ltd., coal merchant
   Kennedy, Andrew
   Kilpatrick, Mrs., farmer, Cloughfern
   Lepper, Miss, Thornfield
   Leinster, Samuel
   Lindsay, S., Cooleen
   Little, John, carpenter
   Logan, John, coachman
   Logan, John, posting establishment
   Logan, Robert, jun., postman
   Malloy, Robert, butcher
   Martin, Mrs.
   Martin, S., Rosebank
   Martin, William
   Miskimmon, Robert
   Mulvenna, Margaret, spirit grocer
   Murphy, Mrs., nurse
   Murray, Agnes, Glena
   McAuley, Mrs., publican
   McCann, Jane
   McCann, Patrick, rougher
   McClean, J., Glenavana
   McClung, Thos., gardener, Sprayfield
   McConnell, Mrs.
   McCoubrie, J., gardener, Whiteabbey House Lodge
   McDonald, John, wood turner
   McDowell, David, seaman
   McFadden, Samuel, mechanic
   McFall, A., builder
   McFall, Wm., water inspector, Sprayfield Terrace
   McGaw, David, Arranmore
   McKaig, Thomas, Bernuista
   McKeen, Robert, shoe maker
   McKinney, Wm., Unagh
   McLaverty, Mrs., draper
   McLaverty, Mrs. John, Gort-na-Mana
   McMurray, Mrs. S., Seaview Terrace
   McVeigh, Jane
   Neill, R., gardener
   Park, S.
   Perry, W., Dainty Hall Cottage
   Quirey, Miss, dress maker, Willowpark
   Rea, F., grocer
   Reid, Robert, carter, Abbeylands
   Reid, R., M.D., J.P., Brookvale
   Shields, S., Kirkhill
   Simms, R., carpenter
   Sinclair, Robert, butcher
   Sloan, Eliza
   Sloan, Mary
   Sloan, T., Dunedin
   Smith, Etta
   Smith, Wm., Iverna
   Smyth, Hugh, Harmony Vale
   Smyth, Miss, Harmony Vale
   Stewart, Mary
   Stevenson, Samuel, Clonvara
   Watson, J., 3 Abbey Hill Villas
   Weir, William, shoe maker, Tyne Terrace
   Wilson, David, M.D., surgeon
   Wilson, G., dresser
   Wilson, R., reeling master
   Wilson, R. H., clerk of the Belfast Union, Abbotscroft
   Withers, John, Seaview Terrace
   Withers, Robert, manager weaving factory, Whiteabbey House
   Woodside, J., Seaview Terrace
   Woodside, William
   Young, Robert, Cranard
                          ABBEY GARDENS
   1. Quinn, John, bundler
   2. Montgomery, W., gardener
   3. Larkin, Ellen
   4. McNeill, Hugh, spinning master
   5. Beattie, John, tenter
   6. Carmichael, Robert, labourer
   7. Stewart, A.
   8. White, Ben., spinning master
   9. Carson, John, weaver
 10. Conery, John, sergt.-major
 11. White, Nathaniel, tenter
 12. O'Neill, Mrs., weaver
 13. McFerran, Mrs.
 14. Hunter, James, engineer
 15. Phillips, W., painter
 16. Coulter, Mrs.
 17. Stewart, T., brick layer
 18. Neill, Thomas, labourer
 19. Ward, john, tenter
 20. O'Hara, Henry, machine master
 21. Larkin, Mrs.
 22. Millar, Andrew
 23. Wilson, William, plumber
 24. Campbell, Hugh, yarn dresser
                         CONCRETE STREET
   1. Surgenor, John, labourer
   2. McNeill, Hugh, hackler
   3. Mulholland, Mrs.
   4. McCrory, Miss
   5. O'Neill, Margaret
   6. Graham, Eliza
   7. Hueston, William, carter
   8. Magee, James
   9. Mallon, Eliza
 10. Martin, Francis, flax dresser
 11. Mitchell, Catherine
 12. Sutters, William John, labourer
 13. Mohan, Catherine
 14. Ross, Mrs. A.
 15. Reilly, Miss
 16. Corr, Lizzie
 17. Rolston, James, boot maker
 18. Graham, Lizzie
 19. Fryers, Fred, flax dresser
 20. Phillips, Mrs.
 21. McVeigh, David, labourer
 22. Thom, Mrs. M.
 23. McNeill, Maggie
 24. Crawford, Mrs. S.
                          CARSON STREET
   1. McCarron, John, flax dresser
   2. Coiley, Patrick
   3. Reid, John
   4. Smith, Lizzie
   5. Larmour, Thomas
   6. Forsythe, Emily
   7. Hillditch, Mrs.
   8. Reid, Alexander, miller
   9. Irvine, Hugh, labourer
 10. Guerin, Owen, diver
                         FACTORY STREET
   1. Spence, Wm., checker
 1a. Cooper, John
   3. Surgenor, J.
   5. Anderson, J.
   7. Morrison, Robt. T., loftman
   9. Maguire, H.
 11. Blair, J., labourer
 13. Morrison, Annie
 15. Campbell, I.
 17. Magill, James, fireman
 19. Duffin, Fanny, weaver
 21. McLarnon, Margaret
 23. Phillips, Mrs.
 25. Stewart, Mrs. John
 27. Ramsey, Mary, winder
 29. McNally, Ellen
 31. Laverty, Wm., clerk
 33. McNeill, James
 35. McClung, Robert
 37. Bruce, William, spinning master
                              __________

   2. Chambers, Mrs.
   4. Johnstone, Mrs. Alex.
   6. Meek, Mrs.
   8. Boyce, Mrs. Lizzie
 10. Little, James, gardener
 12. McLaughlin, Harry, labourer
 14. McKinley, J., oiler
 16. Walker, Lizzie, newsagent
                            MILL STREET
   1. Dundas, Mrs. D.
   3. Corr, Ann
   5. Lee, David, labourer
   7. Elliott, Mrs.
   9. Campbell, Andrew, labourer
 11. Richmond, Mrs.
 13. Turkington, Mrs.
 15. Beatty, J., rougher
 17. Fitzpatrick, James, flax dresser
 19. Kidd, John, cashier
 21. Milligan, M.
 23. Gibson, William, labourer
 25. Stewart, James, weaver
 27. Lee, Hugh, tenter
 29. Greenaway, Henry
 31. Orr, Mrs., weaver
 33. Sloan, Robert, sergeant R.I.F.
 35. Sloan, Robert, carter
 37. Canavan, Bridget
 39. Murray, Wm., rougher
 41. Kilday, Miss Kate, rougher
 43. Watt, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Mackle, Henry
   4. Butler, James, labourer
   6. Mulholland, D.
   8. McNamee, Annie, spinner
 10. Cairns, J., flax dresser
 12. Weir, Robert
 14. Harris, Mary Jane
 16. Blake, Robert, flax dresser
 18. Crawford, David, labourer
 20. Lyons, William
 22. Lyons, Simpson, flax dresser
 26. Timpley, E., labourer
 30. Thom, David
 32. Blair, W. J., labourer
 34. Smyth, Mrs., weaver
 36. Houston, Samuel, beetler
 38. Orr, J.
 40. Devlin, J.
                          OFFICE STREET
   1. Miller, Mrs. D.
   2. Hadden, David, labourer
   3. Connolly, J., labourer
   4. Gilmour, S.
   5. Wilson, Martha
   6. Kinney, Mrs. John
   7. Meew, William
   8. Todd, Robert
   9. Simms, T., labourer
 10. Crymble, J., surface man
 11. Heasley, Thomas
 12. Elliott, Mary
 13. Anderson, J.
 14. Miller, Mrs.
 15. McKay, Isabella
 16. McKernon, J., rougher
 17. Weir, Maggie, smoother
 18. McKay, Robert, labourer
 19. Fry, J.
 20. Butler, Mrs. Eliza
 21. Boyd, Thomas
 22. Wilson, Mrs.
 23. Mulholland, Mrs.
 24. Mooney, James, labourer
 25. Finlay, James, blacksmith
 26. Smith, Mrs.
 27. Clifford, Richard, flax dresser
 28. Sloan, J., gardener
 29. Boyd, Mrs.
 30. McVeigh, Thomas, labourer
 31. Montgomery, Mrs.
 32. Brown, Archibald, bundler
 33. Carmichael, Thomas
 34. Stewart, Matthew
 35. Surgenor, Ellen
                      HILLVIEW STREET
   1. McGugan, Jane, winder
   2. Halliday, Samuel, labourer
   3. Guern, Henry
   4. McCullough, Jane
   5. Meehan, P. J.
   6. Clarke, P.
   7. McCleery, Mrs.
   8. Blair, Wm., flax dresser
   9. Dempsey, Maggie, spinner
 10. Hughes, Mrs.
 11. Newsome, Alfred, machine man
 12. Quinn, P.
 13. McNally, Hugh, machine man
 14. Carmichael, Rose Ann
 15. Barr, R.
 16. Dwyer, Maggie, spinner
 17. Gannon, Michael, labourer
 18. McLaughlin, B.
 19. Higgins, Mrs.
 20. Hughes, Mrs.
                     GLENVIEW GARDENS
   McDonald, J., wood turner
   Jacques, Mrs.
   Cummings, J., school teacher
   Bradburn, John, bleacher
   McIlveen, Jonn, winding master (john)
   McKinstry, William
   Drennan, George, mechanic
   Wright, Edward, foreman hackle setter
   Campbell, Andrew
                       GLENVILLE ROW
   1. Jamison, Mrs.
   2. Kirkpatrick, J.
   3. McCann, Patrick, flax dresser
   4. Fitzgerald, William, van man
   5. Young, J.
   6. Gunning, Miss
   7. Stewart, Jackson, brick layer
   8. Glenn, Mary
   9. Martin, Mrs.
 10. McBride, A., carpenter
 11. Todd, Mrs.
 12. Scott, John, carter
                          MAIN STREET
   1. Robinson, Robt., labourer
       Castles, Robert, dresser
   3. Miller, M.
   4. Logue, Mrs.
   5. Corrigan, Patrick, shoe maker
   6. Wilson, John, labourer
   7. McCann, Jane
       McDonald, Mrs.
   8. Stewart, A., winding master
   9. Palmer, Robert, dresser
 10. Dempsey, Mrs.
 11. Vacant
 12. Boyles, James, heckler
 13. Barr, Mrs.
 14. Butler, C.
 15. Vacant
 16. Boyles, Patrick, flax dresser
 17. Marks, Mrs.
 18. Cagherty, Peter
 19. Donnelly, Mary E., reeler
 20. Lee, Mrs.
 21. Crymble, Mrs.
 22. Finlay, Alex., yarn dresser
 23. Boal, Wm., spinning master
 24. Beattie, Miss
 25. Wright, James, plater's helper
 26. Lee, Mrs.
 27. McShane, Mrs.
 28. Close, Mrs.
 29. McDowell, David, sailor
 30. McMurray, Gawn, hackle setter
 31. Morrison, Frank, blacksmith
 32. Glenn, Mrs.
 33. Vacant
 34. McMurray, W., coal heaver
 35. Stewart, William, gardener
 36. McCready, Mrs.
 37. Martin, Miss
 38. Dornan, Mrs.
 39. Bennett, H.
40 to 42. Hanbridge & Co., Whiteabbey Stores
 43. Smith, Thomas, bleacher
 44. Marshall, Mrs.
 45. Dundas, Mrs.
 46. Beattie, John, hemp worker
 47. Butler, James, flax dresser
 48. Heasley, Samuel, flax dresser
 49. Gillespie, T.
 50. Hughes, Isabella
                           WALL STREET
   1. Leathem, Margaret
   2. O'Hara, James
   3. Garrett, Samuel
   4. Tomlinson, S., seaman
   5. Mullan, J.
   7. Vacant
   8. Hagan, Mrs.

WHITEHOUSE
Co. Antrim
Three miles from Belfast

   Whitehouse Post Office - Miss McNally, post-mistress
   St. John's Church, Rev. G. Watt, M.A., B.D., incumbent; Rev. A. E. McCaig, curate
   Presbyterian Church, Rev. R. Barron, D.D.
   St. Mary's (The Star of the Sea) Roman Catholic Church, Very Rev. Jas. Hamill, P.P., V.G.; Rev. D. Leyden, C.C.
   Constabulary Barracks - Srgt. P. McGovern
   Dispensary - D. Wilson, M.D., medical officer
   Northern Counties Asphalt Company - John Erskine, J.P., proprietor
   Nurses' Home - Miss Halliday
   St. John's Church National Schools, Richard Mulholland, principal
   Ulster Dye Works - D. Anderson, manager
   Whitehouse Bleaching and Finishing Co. Ltd., F. Shepherd, manager
   Whitehouse Mills - J. Barbour & Co. Ltd.
   Whitehouse Railway Station - J. Stewart, station master
   Whitehouse Spinning Co. Ltd. - J. H. Hamilton, managing director; Wm. Craig, factory manager
                            INHABITANTS
   Adams, Thomas, painter and paper hanger
   Agnew, Chas. J., Macedon
   Anderson, James, plumber
   Ashton, F., Ministry of Pensions
   Bell, N.
   Bell, W. J., Moygara Cottages
   Bond, J., The Cottage
   Boothman, James, green grocer
   Brennan, Robert, bundler
   Bryans, Geo., assistant registrar
   Bryson, J., tenter
   Cahoon, Robert, publican
   Canavan, Charles, dairyman, Rockview
   Carlton, C., Rush Park Lodge
   Carolan, Louis, Tobacconist, Newsagent, and Confectioner. Agent for "Belfast News-Letter" and "Belfast Weekly News"
   Charlton, R.
   Cleland, Mrs. A.
   Cleland, Mrs. M. E., 2 Ballygoland Villas, Mill Road
   Craig, Hugh, coal merchant, Glenmount
   Crawford, John, gardener
   Crawford, Wm., grocer
   Cross, James, Ballygoland Nursery
   Crothers, William J., 1 Merville Cottages
   Davidson, John, traveller, Carnbin Cottage
   Donaghy, P., labourer
   Donaldson, W., Macedon Gardens
   Edgar, J. A., shipping agent
   Ellison, Jas., chauffeur, Hazelband Lodge (Hazelbank?)
   Erskine, John, J.P., Longwood
   Fenton, J., machine man, 2 Mountpleasant
   Finney, J., 3 Merville Cottages
   Fleming, H., jun., flesher
   Fleming, John, Ballygoland Lodge
   Fleming, Miss Annie, Woodlands
   Fleming, M., Ibrox House
   Fleming, Saml., Marathon
   Fleming, H. & E., fleshers
   Gage, Wm. C., Felden
   Glover, Mrs., confectioner
   Grogan, F., labourer, Ballygoland Terrace
   Hagan, Thomas, cabinet maker
   Halliday, Miss, Jubilee Nurses' Home
   Hamill, John S., journalist, Brooklands
   Hamilton, Alex., tea merchant, Hopefield
   Hamilton, J. H., J.P., Sunnyside
   Hanvey, James, boot and shoe maker
   Harkness, S., postman
   Harper, J., grocer
   Hawthorne, Mrs. Elizabeth, The White House
   Healey, Mary, Ballygoland Terrace
   Heyburn, W., plater, Roscrea
   Hill, Richard, grocer, Longlands
   Hill, Richard, school attendance officer
   Hill, T., Rushpark Back Lodge
   Hogg, Geo. A., surgeon
   Humphrey, S., carpenter
   Ingram, R., traveller
   Johnston, Thomas, Telephone Call Office
   Kane, Hugh, sexton
   Keenan, Nellie, 3 Mount Pleasant
   Kelly, Robert, Rantalard
   Kennedy, John, confectioner, Ballygoland Terrace
   King, George, gardener, 4 Merville Cottages
   Law, John I., registered plumber
   Lodge, E., gardener, Maryville Cottage
   Loughran, Martin, Manoah
   Loughran, ?
   Luney, M., engineer
   Mackie, James, J.P., Hazelbank
   Maglone, J., 1 Violet Cottage
   Martin, Samuel, gardener
   Meharry, Mrs. Sarah, Lismoy
   Meharry, Robert, linen merchant, Meadowbank
   Mitchell, John, Longlands Grocery
   Montgomery, Mrs. James, Whitewell
   Moore, Rt. Hon. Wm., P.C., Glassabreedon
   Morgan, Mrs.
   Mulholland, R., school teacher, Seaview
   Murdoch, J., labourer
   McCafferty, Mrs., Ballygoland Terrace
   McClay, Miss, confectioner
   McClure, David, Merville Lodge
   McCracken, H. J., haulage contractor, Newmarket Villas
   McCullagh, Sir Crawford, J.P., M.P., Lismara
   McDowell, Wm., labourer, 2 Merville Cottages
   McIlhagga, Robt., The Stables
   McIlwrath, Mrs., Sunnyside
   McIntyre, J., gateman
   McLaren, J., tenter
   McLaughlin, Mary, confectioner
   McPherson, Jas., plater, Carrowdore
   Nairn, Major, Rushpark
   O'Dempsey, James, chemist, Kinbawn
   Parkes, E. H., St. Brelades
   Patton, Jas., flax dresser, Ballygoland Terrace
   Perry, Wm., Denty Hall Cottage
   Pooler, Rev. Chas. K., B.D., D.Litt., Carnbinn
   Prince, Esther, grocer and dairy
   Prince, Magnus, boot and shoe maker, Lochabor
   Pritchard, J., grocer
   Reid, Robert, dealer
   Robinson, Elizabeth J.
   Russell, Henry (managing director Wm. Cowan, Ltd.) The Lodge
   Sharkey, J., ex-D.I., R.I.C., Newmarket Villas
   Smith, William, chemist, Gordonville
   Sprott, S., labourer
   Stewart, Wm., gardener (Lismara Lodge)
   Tate, B., Ballygoland Villas
   Thompson, Mrs., 4 Mount Pleasant
   Tougher, W. J., warehouseman, Werneth
   Turkington, J., storeman, 1 Mount Pleasant
   Verner, R., secretary Whiteabbey Spinning Co. Ltd., Abbey Hill
   Wallace, James, joiner
   Watson, Thomas, chauffeur

WHITEWELL
Co. Antrim
Five miles from Belfast

   Post Office, Elizabeth Hill, post mistress
                             INHABITANTS
   Andrews, James, labourer
   Atkinson, Agnes, washer woman
   Beggs, Jane, laundry woman
   Birkmyre, McAdam, dairyman
   Buick, James, printer
   Burney, James, carter
   Burney, Miss, washerwoman
   Campbell, Janet
   Canavan, D., grocer
   Colgan, Robert, labourer
   Fail, Mrs.
   Finnigan, Adam
   Finnigan, James, beetler
   Foster, Robert, labourer
   French, Thomas, labourer
   Gilmore, Mary
   Gilmour, Jos., brick layer
   Green, William A., butcher
   Greer, John
   Hamilton, Mrs.
   Hill, Thomas, boot maker and grocer
   Hylands, W., engineer
   Johnston, Charles, farmer
   Johnston, Thos., labourer
   Jones, J., water inspector, Caughyville
   Kelly, James, labourer
   Kelly, Mary
   Kelly, T., Whitewell Dairy
   Kilpatrick, Isabella
   Kilpatrick, John, beetler
   Lemon, William, blacksmith
   Lockhart, James, engineer
   Loughridge, J. C., M.D., J.P., surgeon, Tober House
   Maxwell, John, labourer
   Millar, John, beetler
   Minnis, Robt., Collingward House
   Montgomery, Hugh, carter
   Montgomery, Mary, washer woman
   Morrison, Gavin, fireman
   Murray, Thos., supt., Bellevue House
   McCarthy, Charles, dyer
   McCarthy, Mrs.
   McClelland, John, car man
   McConnell, W., labourer
   McDonald, William John, labourer
   McIlwaine, Hugh James, labourer
   McKernon, Annie
   McKernon, Mrs. A.
   McKernon, William, confectioner
   McKillen, Mrs.
   McKinley, Mrs. J.
   McMahon, Mrs., publican
   McMaster, Miss Agnes, Collinward Cottage
   McNeilly, Thos., labourer
   Nesbitt, John, beetler
   Nugent, Mrs.
   O'Hara, Miss Sarah
   Parker, Miss C.
   Porter, Mrs.
   Robinson, W. J., saddler
   Stevenson, Robert, grocer
   Stevenson, R., grocer
   Swann, William, carter
   Whitewell Lime Works
   Whitewell N.S. - Thos. Gilmour, principal
   Wilkin, Robert, publican
   Williamson, John, blacksmith
   Wilson, William, manager Whitewell Hygienic Laundry; town office, 12 May Street
   Woods, Arthur, publican & posting establishment